EUR-Lex Access to European Union law

Back to EUR-Lex homepage

This document is an excerpt from the EUR-Lex website

Document 32022D0075

Commission Implementing Decision (EU) 2022/75 of 17 January 2022 setting out the list of Interreg programme areas to receive support from the European Regional Development Fund and external financing instruments of the Union, broken down by strand and Interreg programme under the European territorial cooperation goal (notifed under document C(2022)109)

C/2022/109

OJ L 12, 19.1.2022, p. 164–233 (BG, ES, CS, DA, DE, ET, EL, EN, FR, GA, HR, IT, LV, LT, HU, MT, NL, PL, PT, RO, SK, SL, FI, SV)

In force

ELI: http://data.europa.eu/eli/dec_impl/2022/75/oj

19.1.2022   

EN

Official Journal of the European Union

L 12/164


COMMISSION IMPLEMENTING DECISION (EU) 2022/75

of 17 January 2022

setting out the list of Interreg programme areas to receive support from the European Regional Development Fund and external financing instruments of the Union, broken down by strand and Interreg programme under the European territorial cooperation goal

(notifed under document C(2022)109)

THE EUROPEAN COMMISSION,

Having regard to the Treaty on the Functioning of the European Union,

Having regard to Regulation (EU) 2021/1059 of the European Parliament and of the Council of 24 June 2021 on specific provisions for the European territorial cooperation goal (Interreg) supported by the European Regional Development Fund and external financing instruments (1), and in particular Article 8(1) thereof,

After consulting the committee established by Article 115(1) of Regulation (EU) 2021/1060 of the European Parliament and of the Council of 24 June 2021 laying down common provisions on the European Regional Development Fund, the European Social Fund Plus, the Cohesion Fund, the Just Transition Fund and the European Maritime, Fisheries and Aquaculture Fund and financial rules for those and for the Asylum, Migration and Integration Fund, the Internal Security Fund and the Instrument for Financial Support for Border Management and Visa Policy (2),

Whereas:

(1)

The European Regional Development Fund (‘ERDF’) supports the European territorial cooperation goal in certain regions corresponding to level 3 of the common classification of territorial units for statistics (‘NUTS level 3 regions’) for cross-border cooperation, and in all regions corresponding to level 2 of the common classification of territorial units for statistics (‘NUTS level 2 regions’) for transnational cooperation, as established by Regulation (EC) No 1059/2003 of the European Parliament and of the Council (3). Those regions therefore need to be listed.

(2)

Pursuant to Article 8(1), second subparagraph, of Regulation (EU) 2021/1059, external cross-border Interreg programmes are to be listed as ‘Interreg A IPA III CBC programmes’ (IPA III-CBC) or ‘Interreg A NEXT programmes’ (NDICI-CBC).

(3)

Pursuant to Article 8(3) of Regulation (EU) 2021/1059, regions of third or partner countries or territories outside the Union, which do not receive support from the ERDF or from an external financing instrument of the Union, or which contribute to the budget of the Union by external assigned revenue, are also to be mentioned in the list of Interreg programme areas.

(4)

Pursuant to Article 5 of Regulation (EU) 2021/1059, for transnational cooperation, the regions to be supported by the ERDF are to be NUTS level 2 regions of the Union or, in the absence of a NUTS classification, equivalent areas. They may include outermost regions covering larger transnational territories and taking into account, where applicable, macro-regional strategies or sea basin strategies. Transnational cooperation may also cover regions which are to be NUTS level 2 regions or, in the absence of a NUTS classification, equivalent areas in Iceland, Norway, Switzerland and the United Kingdom as well as Andorra, the Faroe Islands, Liechtenstein, Monaco and San Marino, overseas territories or countries (OCTs) and regions of partner countries under the Instrument for Pre-Accession III (‘IPA III’) or the Neighbourhood, Development and International Cooperation Instrument – Global Europe (‘NDICI’).

(5)

Pursuant to Article 6 of Regulation (EU) 2021/1059, for interregional cooperation, the entire territory of the Union, including the outermost regions, is to be supported by the ERDF. Interregional cooperation programmes may also cover the whole territory of third countries, partner countries under IPA III or NDICI and other territories, or a part thereof, or OCTs, whether or not they are supported by the Union’s external financing instruments. It is therefore not necessary to set out the programme area for interregional cooperation.

(6)

Pursuant to Article 7 of Regulation (EU) 2021/1059, for outermost regions cooperation, all regions listed in the first paragraph of Article 349 TFEU are to be supported by the ERDF. The outermost regions’ Interreg programmes may also cover partner countries or parts thereof supported by the NDICI or OCTs supported by the Overseas Countries and Territories Programme (OCTP), or both.

(7)

Pursuant to Article 8(2) of Regulation (EU) 2021/1059, the list of regions for cross-border cooperation should also specify those NUTS level 3 regions of the Union taken into account for the ERDF allocation for cross-border cooperation at all internal borders and those external borders covered by the Union’s external financing instruments. The NUTS level 3 regions for the programme areas of cross-border cooperation programmes should be listed based on Regulation (EC) No 1059/2003, as last amended by Commission Delegated Regulation 2019/1755 (4). However, for the purpose of Article 8(2) of Regulation (EU) 2021/1059, the NUTS level 3 regions taken into account for the ERDF allocation are based on Regulation (EC) No 1059/2003 as amended by Commission Regulation (EU) 2016/2066 (5).

(8)

It is therefore necessary to establish the lists of Interreg programme areas to receive support, broken down by strand and Interreg programme,

HAS ADOPTED THIS DECISION:

Article 1

The list of programme areas to receive support from the ERDF under the cross-border cooperation strand of the European territorial cooperation goal, including under external cross-border cooperation also supported by IPA III and NDICI, and including regions of third or partner countries or territories outside the Union which do not receive support from the ERDF or from an external financing instrument of the Union, or which contribute to the Union budget by external assigned revenue, is set out in Annex I.

Article 2

The list of programme areas to receive support from the ERDF and the external financing instruments of the Union under the transnational cooperation strand of the European territorial cooperation goal, including regions of third or partner countries or territories outside the Union which do not receive support from the ERDF or from an external financing instrument of the Union, or which contribute to the Union budget by external assigned revenue, is set out in Annex II.

Article 3

The list of programme areas, including partner countries or parts thereof supported by the NDICI or OCTs supported by the OCTP or both, to receive support from the ERDF under the outermost regions’ strand of the European territorial cooperation goal, is set out in Annex III.

Article 4

The list of NUTS level 3 regions of the Union taken into account for the ERDF allocation for cross-border cooperation at all internal borders and those external borders covered by the Union’s external financing instruments, is set out in Annex IV.

Article 5

This Decision is addressed to the Member States.

Done at Brussels, 17 January 2022.

For the Commission

Elisa FERREIRA

Member of the Commission


(1)  OJ L 231, 30.6.2021, p. 94.

(2)  OJ L 231, 30.6.2021, p. 159.

(3)  Regulation (EC) No 1059/2003 of the European Parliament and of the Council of 26 May 2003 on the establishment of a common classification of territorial units for statistics (NUTS) (OJ L 154, 21.6.2003, p. 1).

(4)  Commission Delegated Regulation 2019/1755 of 8 August 2019 amending the Annexes to Regulation (EC) No 1059/2003 of the European Parliament and of the Council on the establishment of a common classification of territorial units for statistics (NUTS) (OJ L 270, 24.10.2019, p. 1).

(5)  Commission Regulation (EU) 2016/2066 of 21 November 2016 amending the annexes to Regulation (EC) No 1059/2003 of the European Parliament and of the Council on the establishment of a common classification of territorial units for statistics (NUTS) (OJ L 322, 29.11.2016, p. 1).


ANNEX I

List of Interreg programme areas to receive support under strand A

Interreg Internal Cross-Border Programmes

CCI

 

NUTS 3 level regions (in accordance with Regulation (EU) No 1059/2003, as last amended by Commission Regulation (EU) 2019/1755)

2021TC16RFCB001

BE DE NL

(Interreg VI-A) Maas-Rijn/Meuse-Rhin/Maas-Rhein (NL-BE-DE)

 

 

BE223 Arr. Tongeren

 

 

BE224 Arr. Hasselt

 

 

BE225 Arr. Maaseik

 

 

BE332 Arr. Liège

 

 

BE335 Arr. Verviers – communes francophones

 

 

BE336 Bezirk Verviers-Deutschsprachige Gemeinschaft

 

 

DEA26 Düren

 

 

DEA28 Euskirchen

 

 

DEA29 Heinsberg

 

 

DEA2D Städteregion Aachen

 

 

DEB23 Eifelkreis Bitburg-Prüm

 

 

DEB24 Vulkaneifel

 

 

NL422 Midden-Limburg

 

 

NL423 Zuid-Limburg

2021TC16RFCB002

AT CZ

(Interreg VI-A) Austria-Czechia

 

 

AT121 Mostviertel-Eisenwurzen

 

 

AT123 Sankt Pölten

 

 

AT124 Waldviertel

 

 

AT125 Weinviertel

 

 

AT126 Wiener Umland/Nordteil

 

 

AT130 Wien

 

 

AT311 Innviertel

 

 

AT312 Linz-Wels

 

 

AT313 Mühlviertel

 

 

AT314 Steyr-Kirchdorf

 

 

CZ031 Jihočeský kraj

 

 

CZ063 Kraj Vysočina

 

 

CZ064 Jihomoravský kraj

2021TC16RFCB003

AT SK

(Interreg VI-A) Slovakia-Austria

 

 

SK010 Bratislavský kraj

 

 

SK021 Trnavský kraj

 

 

AT112 Nordburgenland

 

 

AT122 Niederösterreich-Süd

 

 

AT123 Sankt Pölten

 

 

AT124 Waldviertel

 

 

AT125 Weinviertel

 

 

AT126 Wiener Umland/Nordteil

 

 

AT127 Wiener Umland/Südteil

 

 

AT130 Wien

2021TC16RFCB004

AT DE

(Interreg VI-A) Austria-Germany/Bavaria

 

 

AT311 Innviertel

 

 

AT312 Linz-Wels

 

 

AT313 Mühlviertel

 

 

AT315 Traunviertel

 

 

AT321 Lungau

 

 

AT322 Pinzgau-Pongau

 

 

AT323 Salzburg und Umgebung

 

 

AT331 Außerfern

 

 

AT332 Innsbruck

 

 

AT333 Osttirol

 

 

AT334 Tiroler Oberland

 

 

AT335 Tiroler Unterland

 

 

AT341 Bludenz-Bregenzer Wald

 

 

AT342 Rheintal-Bodenseegebiet

 

 

DE213 Rosenheim, Kreisfreie Stadt

 

 

DE214 Altötting

 

 

DE215 Berchtesgadener Land

 

 

DE216 Bad Tölz-Wolfratshausen

 

 

DE21D Garmisch-Partenkirchen

 

 

DE21F Miesbach

 

 

DE21G Mühldorf a. Inn

 

 

DE21K Rosenheim, Landkreis

 

 

DE21M Traunstein

 

 

DE21N Weilheim-Schongau

 

 

DE221 Landshut, Kreisfreie Stadt

 

 

DE222 Passau, Kreisfreie Stadt

 

 

DE224 Deggendorf

 

 

DE225 Freyung-Grafenau

 

 

DE227 Landshut, Landkreis

 

 

DE228 Passau, Landkreis

 

 

DE229 Regen

 

 

DE22A Rottal-Inn

 

 

DE22C Dingolfing-Landau

 

 

DE272 Kaufbeuren, Kreisfreie Stadt

 

 

DE273 Kempten (Allgäu), Kreisfreie Stadt

 

 

DE274 Memmingen, Kreisfreie Stadt

 

 

DE27A Lindau (Bodensee)

 

 

DE27B Ostallgäu

 

 

DE27C Unterallgäu

 

 

DE27E Oberallgäu

2021TC16RFCB005

ES PT

(Interreg VI-A) Spain-Portugal (POCTEP)

 

 

ES111 A Coruña

 

 

ES112 Lugo

 

 

ES113 Ourense

 

 

ES114 Pontevedra

 

 

ES148 Valladolid

 

 

ES411 Ávila

 

 

ES413 León

 

 

ES415 Salamanca

 

 

ES419 Zamora

 

 

ES431 Badajoz

 

 

ES432 Cáceres

 

 

ES612 Cádiz

 

 

ES613 Córdoba

 

 

ES615 Huelva

 

 

ES618 Sevilla

 

 

PT111 Alto Minho

 

 

PT112 Cávado

 

 

PT119 Ave

 

 

PT11A Area Metropolitana do Porto

 

 

PT11B Alto Tâmega

 

 

PT11C Tamega e Sousa

 

 

PT11D Douro

 

 

PT11E Terras de Trás-os-Montes

 

 

PT150 Algarve

 

 

PT16B Oeste

 

 

PT16D Região de Aveiro

 

 

PT16E Região de Coimbra

 

 

PT16F Região de Leiria

 

 

PT16G Viseu Dão Lafões

 

 

PT16H Beira Baixa

 

 

PT 16I Médio Tejo

 

 

PT16J Beiras e Serra da Estrela

 

 

PT181 Alentejo litoral

 

 

PT184 Baixo Alentejo

 

 

PT186 Alto Alentejo

 

 

PT187 Alentejo Central

 

 

 

2021TC16RFCB006

ES FR AD

(Interreg VI-A) Spain-France-Andorra (POCTEFA)

 

 

ES211 Araba/Alava Álava

 

 

ES212 GuipùzcoaGipuzkoa

 

 

ES213 Vizcaya/Bizkaia

 

 

ES220 Navarra

 

 

ES230 La Rioja

 

 

ES241 Huesca

 

 

ES243 Zaragoza

 

 

ES511 Barcelona

 

 

ES512 Girona

 

 

ES513 Lleida

 

 

FRI15 Pyrénées-Atlantiques

 

 

FRJ21 Ariège

 

 

FRJ23 Haute -Garonne

 

 

FRJ15 Pyrénées -Orientales

 

 

FRJ26 Hautes-Pyrénées

 

 

AD Andorra (third country)

2021TC16RFCB007

HU HR

(Interreg VI-A) Hungary-Croatia

 

 

HR021 Bjelovarsko-bilogorska županija

 

 

HR022 Virovitičko-podravska županija

 

 

HR023 Požeško-slavonska županija

 

 

HR025 Osječko-baranjska županija

 

 

HR026 Vukovarsko-srijemska županija

 

 

HR061 Međimurska županija

 

 

HR062 Varaždinska županija

 

 

HR063 Koprivničko-križevačka županija

 

 

HU223 Zala

 

 

HU231 Baranya

 

 

HU232 Somogy

2021TC16RFCB008

DE CZ

(Interreg VI-A) Germany/Bavaria- Czechia

 

 

CZ031 Jihoceský kraj

 

 

CZ032 Plzeňský kraj

 

 

CZ041 Karlovarský kraj

 

 

DE222 Passau, Kreisfreie Stadt

 

 

DE223 Straubing, Kreisfreie Stadt

 

 

DE224 Deggendorf

 

 

DE225 Freyung-Grafenau

 

 

DE228 Passau, Landkreis

 

 

DE229 Regen

 

 

DE22B Straubing-Bogen

 

 

DE231 Amberg, Kreisfreie Stadt

 

 

DE232 Regensburg, Kreisfreie Stadt

 

 

DE233 Weiden i. d. Opf, Kreisfreie Stadt

 

 

DE234 Amberg-Sulzbach

 

 

DE235 Cham

 

 

DE237 Neustadt a. d. Waldnaab

 

 

DE238 Regensburg, Landkreis

 

 

DE239 Schwandorf

 

 

DE23A Tirschenreuth

 

 

DE242 Bayreuth, Kreisfreie Stadt

 

 

DE244 Hof, Kreisfreie Stadt

 

 

DE246 Bayreuth, Landkreis

 

 

DE249 Hof, Landkreis

 

 

DE24A Kronach

 

 

DE24B Kulmbach

 

 

DE24D Wunsiedel i. Fichtelgebirge

2021TC16RFCB009

AT HU

(Interreg VI-A) Austria-Hungary

 

 

AT111 Mittelburgenland

 

 

AT112 Nordburgenland

 

 

AT113 Südburgenland

 

 

AT122 Niederösterreich-Süd

 

 

AT127 Wiener Umland/Südteil

 

 

AT130 Wien

 

 

AT221 Graz

 

 

AT224 Oststeiermark

 

 

HU221 Győr-Moson-Sopron

 

 

HU222 Vas

 

 

HU223 Zala

2021TC16RFCB010

DE PL

(Interreg VI-A) Germany/Brandenburg-Poland

 

 

DE402 Cottbus, Kreisfreie Stadt

 

 

DE403 Frankfurt (Oder), Kreisfreie Stadt

 

 

DE409 Märkisch-Oderland

 

 

DE40C Oder-Spree

 

 

DE40G Spree-Neiße

 

 

PL431 Gorzowski

 

 

PL432 Zielonogórski

2021TC16RFCB011

PL SK

(Interreg VI-A) Poland-Slovakia

 

 

PL214 Krakowski

 

 

PL218 Nowosądecki

 

 

PL219 Nowotarski

 

 

PL21A Oświęcimski

 

 

PL225 Bielski

 

 

PL22C Tyski

 

 

PL821 Krośnieński

 

 

PL822 Przemyski

 

 

PL823 Rzeszowski

 

 

SK031 Žilinský kraj

 

 

SK041 Prešovský kraj

 

 

SK042 Košický kraj

2021TC16RFCB012

DE DK LT PL SE

(Interreg VI-A) Poland-Denmark-Germany-Lithuania-Sweden (South Baltic)

 

 

DE80N Vorpommern-Greifswald

 

 

DE803 Rostock, Kreisfreie Stadt

 

 

DE80M Nordwestmecklenburg

 

 

DE80L Vorpommern-Rügen

 

 

DE80K Landkreis Rostock

 

 

DK014 Bornholm

 

 

DK021 Østsjælland

 

 

DK022 Vest- og Sydsjælland

 

 

LT023 Klaipėdos apskritis

 

 

LT027 Tauragės apskritis

 

 

LT028 Telšių apskritis

 

 

PL424 Miasto Szczecin

 

 

PL426 Koszaliński

 

 

PL427 Szczecinecko-pyrzycki

 

 

PL428 Szczeciński

 

 

PL636 Słupski

 

 

PL637 Chojnicki

 

 

PL638 Starogardzki

 

 

PL633 Trójmiejski

 

 

PL634 Gdański

 

 

PL621 Elbląski

 

 

SE212 Kronobergs län

 

 

SE213 Kalmar län

 

 

SE221 Blekinge län

 

 

SE224 Skåne län

2021TC16RFCB013

EE FI LV SE

(Interreg VI-A) Finland-Estonia-Latvia-Sweden (Central Baltic)

 

 

EE001 Põhja-Eesti

 

 

EE004 Lääne-Eesti

 

 

EE008 Lõuna-Eesti

 

 

EE009 Kesk-Eesti

 

 

EE00A Kirde-Eesti

 

 

FI1B1 Helsinki-Uusimaa

 

 

FI1C1 Varsinais-Suomi

 

 

FI1C2 Kanta-Häme

 

 

FI1C3 Päijät-Häme

 

 

FI1C4 Kymenlaakso

 

 

FI1C5 Etelä-Karjala

 

 

FI196 Satakunta

 

 

FI197 Pirkanmaa

 

 

FI200 Åland

 

 

LV003 Kurzeme

 

 

LV006 Rīga

 

 

LV007 Pierīga

 

 

LV008 Vidzeme

 

 

LV009 Zemgale

 

 

SE110 Stockholms län

 

 

SE121 Uppsala län

 

 

SE122 Södermanlands län

 

 

SE123 Östergötlands län

 

 

SE124 Örebro län

 

 

SE125 Västmanlands län

 

 

SE214 Gotlands län

 

 

SE313 Gävleborgs län

2021TC16RFCB014

HU SK

(Interreg VI-A) Hungary-Slovakia

 

 

HU110 Budapest

 

 

HU120 Pest

 

 

HU212 Komárom-Esztergom

 

 

HU221 Győr-Moson-Sopron

 

 

HU311 Borsod-Abaúj-Zemplén

 

 

HU312 Heves

 

 

HU313 Nógrád

 

 

HU323 Szabolcs-Szatmár-Bereg

 

 

SK010 Bratislavský kraj

 

 

SK021 Trnavský kraj

 

 

SK023 Nitriansky kraj

 

 

SK032 Banskobystrický kraj

 

 

SK042 Košický kraj

2021TC16RFCB015

SE NO

(Interreg VI-A) Sweden-Norway

 

 

SE311 Värmlands län

 

 

SE312 Dalarnas län

 

 

SE232 Västra Götalands län

 

 

SE321 Västernorrlands län

 

 

SE322 Jämtlands län

 

 

NO020 Innlandet

 

 

NO060 Trøndelag

 

 

NO082 Viken

2021TC16RFCB016

CZ DE

(Interreg VI-A) Germany/Saxony- Czechia

 

 

CZ041 Karlovarský kraj

 

 

CZ042 Ústecký kraj

 

 

CZ051 Liberecký kraj

 

 

DED21 Dresden, Kreisfreie Stadt

 

 

DED2C Bautzen

 

 

DED2D Görlitz

 

 

DED2F Sächsische Schweiz-Osterzgebirge

 

 

DED41 Chemnitz, Kreisfreie Stadt

 

 

DED42 Erzgebirgskreis

 

 

DED43 Mittelsachsen

 

 

DED44 Vogtlandkreis

 

 

DED45 Zwickau

2021TC16RFCB017

DE PL

(Interreg VI-A) Poland-Germany/Saxony

 

 

DED2C Bautzen

 

 

DED2D Görlitz

 

 

PL432 Zielonogórski

 

 

PL515 Jeleniogórski

2021TC16RFCB018

DE PL

(Interreg VI-A) Germany/Mecklenburg-Western Pomerania/Brandenburg-Poland

 

 

DE405 Barnim

 

 

DE409 Märkisch-Oderland

 

 

DE40I Uckermark

 

 

DE80J Mecklenburgische Seenplatte

 

 

DE80L Vorpommern-Rügen

 

 

DE80N Vorpommern-Greifswald

 

 

PL424 Miasto Szczecin

 

 

PL426 Koszalinski

 

 

PL427 Szczecinecko-pyrzycki

 

 

PL428 Szczeciński

2021TC16RFCB019

EL IT

(Interreg VI-A) Greece-Italy

 

 

EL541 Άρτα, Πρέβεζα (Arta/Arta, Preveza)

 

 

EL542 Θεσπρωτία (Thesprotia)

 

 

EL543 Ιωάννινα (Ioannina)

 

 

EL621 Ζάκυνθος (Zakynthos)

 

 

EL622 Κέρκυρα (Kerkyra)

 

 

EL623 Ιθάκη, Κεφαλονιά (Ithaki Kefallinia, Kefallοnia)

 

 

EL624 Λευκάδα (Lefkada)

 

 

EL631 Αιτωλοακαρνανία (Aitoloakarnania)

 

 

EL632 Αχαΐα (Achaia)

 

 

EL633 Ηλεία (Ileia)

 

 

ITF43 Taranto

 

 

ITF44 Brindisi

 

 

ITF45 Lecce

 

 

ITF46 Foggia

 

 

ITF47 Bari

 

 

ITF48 Barletta-Andria-Trani

 

 

ITF52 Matera

 

 

ITF61 Cosenza

 

 

ITF62 Crotone

 

 

ITF63 Catanzaro

 

 

ITF65 Reggio di Calabria

2021TC16RFCB020

BG RO

(Interreg VI-A) Romania-Bulgaria

 

 

BG311 Видин (Vidin)

 

 

BG312 Монтана (Montana)

 

 

BG313 Враца (Vratsa)

 

 

BG314 Плевен (Pleven)

 

 

BG321 Велико Търново (Veliko Tarnovo)

 

 

BG323 Русе (Ruse)

 

 

BG325 Силистра (Silistra)

 

 

BG332 Добрич (Dobrich)

 

 

RO223 Constanţa

 

 

RO312 Călăraşi

 

 

RO314 Giurgiu

 

 

RO317 Teleorman

 

 

RO411 Dolj

 

 

RO413 Mehedinţi

 

 

RO414 Olt

2021TC16RFCB021

BG EL

(Interreg VI-A) Greece-Bulgaria

 

 

BG413 Благоевград (Blagoevgrad)

 

 

BG422 Хасково (Haskovo)

 

 

BG424 Смолян (Smolyan)

 

 

BG425 Кърджали (Kardzhali)

 

 

EL511 Έβρος (Evros)

 

 

EL512 Ξάνθη (Xanthi)

 

 

EL513 Ροδόπη (Rodopi)

 

 

EL514 Δράμα (Drama)

 

 

EL515 Καβάλα (Kavala)

 

 

EL522 Θεσσαλονίκη (Thessaloniki)

 

 

EL526 Σέρρες (Serres)

2021TC16RFCB022

DE NL

(Interreg VI-A) Germany-The Netherlands

 

 

DE941 Delmenhorst, Kreisfreie Stadt

 

 

DE942 Emden, Kreisfreie Stadt

 

 

DE943 Oldenburg, Kreisfreie Stadt

 

 

DE944 Osnabrück, Kreisfreie Stadt

 

 

DE945 Wilhelmshaven, Kreisfreie Stadt

 

 

DE946 Ammerland

 

 

DE947 Aurich

 

 

DE948 Cloppenburg

 

 

DE949 Emsland

 

 

DE94A Friesland (DE)

 

 

DE94B Grafschaft Bentheim

 

 

DE94C Leer

 

 

DE94D Oldenburg, Landkreis

 

 

DE94E Osnabrück, Landkreis

 

 

DE94F Vechta

 

 

DE94G Wesermarsch

 

 

DE94H Wittmund

 

 

DEA11 Düsseldorf, Kreisfreie Stadt

 

 

DEA12 Duisburg, Kreisfreie Stadt

 

 

DEA14 Krefeld, Kreisfreie Stadt

 

 

DEA15 Mönchengladbach, Kreisfreie Stadt

 

 

DEA1B Kleve

 

 

DEA1D Rhein-Kreis Neuss

 

 

DEA1E Viersen

 

 

DEA1F Wesel

 

 

DEA33 Münster, Kreisfreie Stadt

 

 

DEA34 Borken

 

 

DEA35 Coesfeld

 

 

DEA37 Steinfurt

 

 

DEA38 Warendorf

 

 

NL111 Oost-Groningen

 

 

NL112 Delfzijl en omgeving

 

 

NL113 Overig Groningen

 

 

NL124 Noord-Friesland

 

 

NL125 Zuidwest-Friesland

 

 

NL126 Zuidoost-Friesland

 

 

NL131 Noord-Drenthe

 

 

NL132 Zuidoost-Drenthe

 

 

NL133 Zuidwest-Drenthe

 

 

NL211 Noord-Overijssel

 

 

NL212 Zuidwest-Overijssel

 

 

NL213 Twente

 

 

NL221 Veluwe

 

 

NL224 Zuidwest-Gelderland

 

 

NL225 Achterhoek

 

 

NL226 Arnhem/Nijmegen

 

 

NL230 Flevoland

 

 

NL413 Noordoost-Noord-Brabant

 

 

NL414 Zuidoost-Noord-Brabant

 

 

NL421 Noord-Limburg

 

 

NL422 Midden-Limburg

2021TC16RFCB023

AT DE CH LI

(Interreg VI-A) Germany-Austria-Switzerland-Liechtenstein (Alpenrhein-Bodensee-Hochrhein)

 

 

AT341 Bludenz-Bregenzer Wald

 

 

AT342 Rheintal-Bodenseegebiet

 

 

DE136 Schwarzwald-Baar-Kreis

 

 

DE137 Tuttlingen

 

 

DE138 Konstanz

 

 

DE139 Lörrach

 

 

DE13A Waldshut

 

 

DE147 Bodenseekreis

 

 

DE148 Ravensburg

 

 

DE149 Sigmaringen

 

 

DE272 Kaufbeuren, Kreisfreie Stadt

 

 

DE273 Kempten (Allgäu), Kreisfreie Stadt

 

 

DE274 Memmingen, Kreisfreie Stadt

 

 

DE27A Lindau (Bodensee)

 

 

DE27B Landkreis Ostallgäu

 

 

DE27C Unterallgäu

 

 

DE27E Oberallgäu

 

 

CH033 Aargau

 

 

CH040 Zürich

 

 

CH051 Glarus

 

 

CH052 Schaffhausen

 

 

CH053 Appenzell Ausserrhoden

 

 

CH054 Appenzell Innerrhoden

 

 

CH055 St. Gallen

 

 

CH056 Graubünden

 

 

CH057 Thurgau

 

 

LI000 Liechtenstein

2021TC16RFCB024

CZ PL

(Interreg VI-A) Czechia -Poland

 

 

CZ051 Liberecký kraj

 

 

CZ052 Královéhradecký kraj

 

 

CZ053 Pardubický kraj

 

 

CZ071 Olomoucký kraj

 

 

CZ080 Moravskoslezský kraj

 

 

PL22C Tyski

 

 

PL225 Bielski

 

 

PL227 Rybnicki

 

 

PL515 Jeleniogórski

 

 

PL517 Wałbrzyski

 

 

PL518 Wrocławski

 

 

PL523 Nyski

 

 

PL524 Opolski

2021TC16RFCB025

SE NO DK

(Interreg VI-A) Sweden-Denmark-Norway (Öresund-Kattegat-Skagerrak)

 

 

SE224 Skåne län

 

 

SE231 Hallands län

 

 

SE232 Västra Götalandsregionen

 

 

NO081 Oslo

 

 

NO082 Viken

 

 

NO091 Vestfold og Telemark

 

 

NO092 Agder

 

 

DK011 Byen København

 

 

DK012 Københavns omegn

 

 

DK013 Nordsjælland

 

 

DK014 Bornholm

 

 

DK021 Østsjælland

 

 

DK022 Vest- og Sydsjælland

 

 

DK041 Vestjylland

 

 

DK042 Østjylland

 

 

DK050 Nordjylland

2021TC16RFCB026

LT LV

(Interreg VI-A) Latvia-Lithuania

 

 

LT023 Klaipėdos apskritis

 

 

LT025 Panevėžio apskritis

 

 

LT026 Šiaulių apskritis

 

 

LT028 Telšių apskritis

 

 

LT029 Utenos apskritis

 

 

LV003 Kurzeme

 

 

LV005 Latgale

 

 

LV009 Zemgale

2021TC16RFCB027

FI SE NO

(Interreg VI-A) Sweden-Finland-Norway (AURORA)

 

 

FI1D5 Keski-Pohjanmaa

 

 

FI1D9 Pohjois-Pohjanmaa

 

 

FI1D7 Lappi

 

 

FI194 Etelä-Pohjanmaa

 

 

FI195 Pohjanmaa

 

 

SE312 Dalarnas län

 

 

SE321 Västernorrlands län

 

 

SE322 Jämtlands län

 

 

SE331 Västerbottens län

 

 

SE332 Norrbottens län

 

 

NO020 Innlandet

 

 

NO060 Trøndelag

 

 

NO071 Nordland

 

 

NO074 Troms og Finnmark

2021TC16RFCB028

SI HR

(Interreg VI-A) Slovenia-Croatia

 

 

HR027 Karlovačka županija

 

 

HR031 Primorsko-goranska županija

 

 

HR036 Istarska županija

 

 

HR050 Grad Zagreb

 

 

HR061 Međimurska županija

 

 

HR062 Varaždinska županija

 

 

HR064 Krapinsko-zagorska županija

 

 

HR065 Zagrebačka županija

 

 

SI031 Pomurska

 

 

SI032 Podravska

 

 

SI034 Savinjska

 

 

SI035 Zasavska

 

 

SI036 Posakvska (formerly Spodnjeposavska)

 

 

SI037 Jugovzhodna Slovenija

 

 

SI038 Primorsko-notranjska (formerly Notranjsko-kraška)

 

 

SI041 Osrednjeslovenska

 

 

SI044 Obalno-kraška

2021TC16RFCB029

SK CZ

(Interreg VI-A) Slovakia-Czechia

 

 

CZ064 Jihomoravsky kraj

 

 

CZ072 Zlinsky kraj

 

 

CZ080 Moravskoslezský kraj

 

 

SK021 Trnavský kraj

 

 

SK022 Trenčiansky kraj

 

 

SK031 Žilinský kraj

2021TC16RFCB030

LT PL

(Interreg VI-A) Lithuania-Poland

 

 

LT011 Vilniaus apskritis

 

 

LT021 Alytaus apskritis

 

 

LT022 Kauno apskritis

 

 

LT024 Marijampolės apskritis

 

 

LT027 Tauragės apskritis

 

 

PL623 Ełcki

 

 

PL841 Białostocki

 

 

PL843 Suwalski

2021TC16RFCB031

IT FR

(Interreg VI-A) Italy-France (Maritime)

 

 

ITC31 Imperia

 

 

ITC32 Savona

 

 

ITC33 Genova

 

 

ITC34 La Spezia

 

 

ITG2D Sassari

 

 

ITG2E Nuoro

 

 

ITG2F Cagliari

 

 

ITG2G Oristano

 

 

ITG2H Sud Sardegna

 

 

ITI11 Massa-Carrara

 

 

ITI12 Lucca

 

 

ITI16 Livorno

 

 

ITI17 Pisa

 

 

ITI1A Grosseto

 

 

FRL03 Alpes-Maritimes

 

 

FRL05 Var

 

 

FRM02 Haute-Corse

 

 

FRM01 Corse-du-Sud

2021TC16RFCB032

FR IT

(Interreg VI-A) France-Italy (ALCOTRA)

 

 

FRK27 Savoie

 

 

FRK28 Haute-Savoie

 

 

FRL01 Alpes -de -Haute -Provence

 

 

FRL02 Hautes -Alpes

 

 

FRL03 Alpes -Maritimes

 

 

ITC11 Torino

 

 

ITC16 Cuneo

 

 

ITC20 Valle d’Aosta/Vallée d’Aoste

 

 

ITC31 Imperia

2021TC16RFCB033

IT CH

(Interreg VI-A) Italy-Switzerland

 

 

ITC12 Vercelli

 

 

ITC13 Biella

 

 

ITC14 Verbano-Cusio-Ossola

 

 

ITC15 Novara

 

 

ITC20 Valle d’Aosta/Vallée d’Aoste

 

 

ITC41 Varese

 

 

ITC42 Como

 

 

ITC43 Lecco

 

 

ITC44 Sondrio

 

 

ITH10 Bolzano-Bozen

 

 

CH012 Valais

 

 

CH056 Graubünden

 

 

CH070 Ticino

2021TC16RFCB034

IT SI

(Interreg VI-A) Italy-Slovenia

 

 

SI038 Notranjsko-kraška/Primorsko Notranska-notranjska

 

 

SI042 Gorenjska

 

 

SI043 GoriskaGoriška

 

 

SI044 Obalno-kraška

 

 

SI041 Osrednjeslovenska

 

 

ITH35 Venezia

 

 

ITH41 Pordenone

 

 

ITH42 Udine

 

 

ITH43 Gorizia

 

 

ITH44 Trieste

2021TC16RFCB035

IT MT

(Interreg VI-A) Italy-Malta

 

 

ITG11 Trapani

 

 

ITG12 Palermo

 

 

ITG13 Messina

 

 

ITG14 Agrigento

 

 

ITG15 Caltanissetta

 

 

ITG16 Enna

 

 

ITG17 Catania

 

 

ITG18 Ragusa

 

 

ITG19 Siracusa

 

 

MT001 Malta

 

 

MT002 Gozo& and Comino/Ghawdex u Kemmuna

2021TC16RFCB036

DE FR CH

(Interreg VI-A) France-Germany-Switzerland (Upper Rhine)

 

 

DEB37 Pirmasens, Kreisfreie Stadt

 

 

DEB3K Südwestpfalz

 

 

DE121 Baden-Baden, Stadtkreis

 

 

DE122 Karlsruhe, Stadtkreis

 

 

DE123 Karlsruhe, Landkreis

 

 

DE124 Rastatt

 

 

DE131 Freiburg im Breisgau, Stadtkreis

 

 

DE132 Breisgau-Hochschwarzwald

 

 

DE133 Emmendingen

 

 

DE134 Ortenaukreis

 

 

DE139 Lörrach

 

 

DE13A Waldshut

 

 

DEB33 Landau in der Pfalz, Kreisfreie Stadt

 

 

DEB3E Germersheim

 

 

DEB3H Südliche Weinstrasse

 

 

FRF11 Bas -Rhin

 

 

FRF12 Haut -Rhin

 

 

CH023 Solothurn

 

 

CH025 Jura

 

 

CH031 Basel-Stadt

 

 

CH032 Basel-Landschaft

 

 

CH033 Aargau

2021TC16RFCB037

FR CH

(Interreg VI-A) France-Switzerland

 

 

FRC21 Doubs

 

 

FRC22 Jura

 

 

FRC24 Territoire de Belfort

 

 

FRK21 Ain

 

 

FRK28 Haute-Savoie

 

 

CH011 Vaud

 

 

CH012 Valais

 

 

CH013 Genève

 

 

CH021 Bern

 

 

CH022 Fribourg

 

 

CH024 Neuchâtel

 

 

CH025 Jura

2021TC16RFCB038

IT HR

(Interreg VI-A) Italy-Croatia

 

 

HR027 Karlovačka županija

 

 

HR031 Primorsko-goranska županija

 

 

HR032 Ličko-senjska županija

 

 

HR033 Zadarska županija

 

 

HR034 Šibensko-kninska županija

 

 

HR035 Splitsko-dalmatinska županija

 

 

HR036 Istarska županija

 

 

HR037 Dubrovačko-neretvanska županija

 

 

ITF12 Teramo

 

 

ITF13 Pescara

 

 

ITF14 Chieti

 

 

ITF22 Campobasso

 

 

ITF44 Brindisi

 

 

ITF45 Lecce

 

 

ITF46 Foggia

 

 

ITF47 Bari

 

 

ITF48 Barletta-Andria-Trani

 

 

ITH35 Venezia

 

 

ITH36 Padova

 

 

ITH37 Rovigo

 

 

ITH41 Pordenone

 

 

ITH42 Udine

 

 

ITH43 Gorizia

 

 

ITH44 Trieste

 

 

ITH56 Ferrara

 

 

ITH57 Ravenna

 

 

ITH58 Forlì-Cesena

 

 

ITH59 Rimini

 

 

ITI31 Pesaro e Urbino

 

 

ITI32 Ancona

 

 

ITI33 Macerata

 

 

ITI34 Ascoli Piceno

 

 

ITI35 Fermo

 

 

 

2021TC16RFCB039

BE FR

(Interreg VI-A) Belgium-France (Wallonie-Vlaanderen-France)

 

 

BE234 Arr. Gent

 

 

BE235 Arr. Oudenaarde

 

 

BE251 Arr. Brugge

 

 

BE252 Arr. Diksmuide

 

 

BE253 Arr. Ieper

 

 

BE254 Arr. Kortrijk

 

 

BE255 Arr. Oostende

 

 

BE256 Arr. Roeselare

 

 

BE257 Arr. Tielt

 

 

BE258 Arr. Veurne

 

 

BE32A Arr. Ath

 

 

BE32B Arr. Charleroi

 

 

BE323 Arr. Mons

 

 

BE328 Arr. Mouscron

 

 

BE329 Arr. La Louvière

 

 

BE32C Arr. Soignies

 

 

BE32D Arr. Thuin

 

 

BE328 Arr. Tournai

 

 

BE341 Arr. Arlon

 

 

BE342 Arr. Bastogne

 

 

BE343 Arr. Marche-en-Famenne

 

 

BE344 Arr. Neufchâteau

 

 

BE345 Arr. Virton

 

 

BE351 Arr. Dinant

 

 

BE352 Arr. Namur

 

 

BE353 Arr. Philippeville

 

 

FRE11 Nord

 

 

FRE12 Pas-de-Calais

 

 

FRE21 Aisne

 

 

FRE22 Oise

 

 

FRE23 Somme

 

 

FRF21 Ardennes

 

 

FRF23 Marne

2021TC16RFCB040

BE DE FR LU

(Interreg VI-A) France-Belgium-Germany-Luxembourg (Grande Région/Großregion)

 

 

BE331 Arr. Huy

 

 

BE332 Arr. Liège

 

 

BE334 Arr. Waremme

 

 

BE335 Arr. Verviers – communes francophones

 

 

BE336 Bezirk Verviers – Deutschsprachige Gemeinschaft

 

 

BE341 Arr. Arlon

 

 

BE342 Arr. Bastogne

 

 

BE343 Arr. Marche-en-Famenne

 

 

BE344 Arr. Neufchâteau

 

 

BE345 Arr. Virton

 

 

DEB21 Trier, Kreisfreie Stadt

 

 

DEB23 Eifelkreis Bitburg-Prüm

 

 

DEB25 Trier-Saarburg

 

 

DEB37 Pirmasens, Kreisfreie Stadt

 

 

DEB3A Zweibrücken, Kreisfreie Stadt

 

 

DEB3K Südwestpfalz

 

 

DEC01 Regionalverband Saarbrücken

 

 

DEC02 Merzig-Wadern

 

 

DEC04 Saarlouis

 

 

DEC05 Saarpfalz-Kreis

 

 

DEB15 Birkenfeld

 

 

DEB22 Bernkastel-Wittlich

 

 

DEB24 Vulkaneifel

 

 

DEB32 Kaiserslautern, Kreisfreie Stadt

 

 

DEB33 Landau in der Pfalz, Kreisfreie Stadt

 

 

DEB3E Germersheim

 

 

DEB3F Kaiserslautern, Landkreis

 

 

DEB3G Kusel

 

 

DEB3H Südliche Weinstraße

 

 

DEC03 Neunkirchen

 

 

DEC06 St. Wendel

 

 

FRF31 Meurthe-et-Moselle

 

 

FRF32 Meuse

 

 

FRF33 Moselle

 

 

LU000 Luxembourg

2021TC16RFCB041

BE NL

(Interreg VI-A) Belgium-The Netherlands (Vlaanderen-Nederland)

 

 

BE211 Arr. Antwerpen

 

 

BE212 Arr. Mechelen

 

 

BE213 Arr. Turnhout

 

 

BE224 Arr. Hasselt

 

 

BE225 Arr. Maaseik

 

 

BE223 Arr. Tongeren

 

 

BE231 Arr. Aalst

 

 

BE232 Arr. Dendermonde

 

 

BE233 Arr. Eeklo

 

 

BE234 Arr. Gent

 

 

BE235 Arr. Oudenaarde

 

 

BE236 Arr. Sint-Niklaas

 

 

BE242 Arr. Leuven

 

 

BE251 Arr. Brugge

 

 

BE252 Arr. Diksmuide

 

 

BE254 Arr. Kortrijk

 

 

BE255 Arr. Oostende

 

 

BE256 Arr. Roeselare

 

 

BE257 Arr. Tielt

 

 

NL341 Zeeuwsch-Vlaanderen

 

 

NL342 Overig Zeeland

 

 

NL411 West-Noord-Brabant

 

 

NL412 Midden-Noord-Brabant

 

 

NL413 Noordoost-Noord-Brabant

 

 

NL414 Zuidoost-Noord-Brabant

 

 

NL421 Noord-Limburg

 

 

NL422 Midden-Limburg

 

 

NL423 Zuid-Limburg

2021TC16RFCB042

RO HU

(Interreg VI-A) Romania-Hungary

 

 

HU321 Hajdú-Bihar

 

 

HU323 Szabolcs-Szatmár-Bereg

 

 

HU332 Békés

 

 

HU333 Csongrád

 

 

RO111 Bihor

 

 

RO115 Satu Mare

 

 

RO421 Arad

 

 

RO424 Timiş

2021TC16RFCB043

EE LV

(Interreg VI-A) Estonia-Latvia

 

 

EE004 Lääne-Eesti

 

 

EE008 Lõuna-Eesti

 

 

LV003 Kurzeme

 

 

LV006 Rīga

 

 

LV007 Pierīga

 

 

LV008 Vidzeme

2021TC16RFCB044

IT AT

(Interreg VI-A) Italy-Austria

 

 

AT211 Klagenfurt-Villach

 

 

AT212 Oberkärnten

 

 

AT213: Unterkärnten

 

 

AT321: Lungau

 

 

AT322 Pinzgau-Pongau

 

 

AT323: Salzburg und Umgebung

 

 

AT331: Außerfern

 

 

AT332 Innsbruck

 

 

AT333 Osttirol

 

 

AT334 Tiroler Oberland

 

 

AT335 Tiroler Unterland

 

 

ITH10 Bolzano-Bozen

 

 

ITH32: Vicenza

 

 

ITH33 Belluno

 

 

ITH34: Treviso

 

 

ITH41 Pordenone

 

 

ITH42 Udine

 

 

ITH43: Gorizia

 

 

ITH44: Trieste

2021TC16RFCB045

SI HU

(Interreg VI-A) Slovenia-Hungary

 

 

HU222 Vas

 

 

HU223 Zala

 

 

SI031 Pomurska

 

 

SI032 Podravska

2021TC16RFCB046

SI AT

(Interreg VI-A) Slovenia-Austria

 

 

AT113 Südburgenland

 

 

AT211 Klagenfurt-Villach

 

 

AT212 Oberkärnten

 

 

AT213 Unterkärnten

 

 

AT221 Graz

 

 

AT223 Östliche Obersteiermark

 

 

AT224 Oststeiermark

 

 

AT225 West- und Südsteiermark

 

 

SI031 Pomurska

 

 

SI032 Podravska

 

 

SI033 Koroška

 

 

SI034 Savinjska

 

 

SI035 Zasavska

 

 

SI041 Osrednjeslovenska

 

 

SI042 Gorenjska

 

 

SI043 Goriška

2021TC16RFCB047

EL CY

(Interreg VI-A) Greece-Cyprus

 

 

CY000 Κύπρος (Cyprus)

 

 

EL411 Λέσβος, Λήμνος (Lesvos, Limnos)

 

 

EL412 Ικαρία, Σάμος (Ikaria, Samos)

 

 

EL413 Χίος (Chios)

 

 

EL421 Κάλυμνος, Κάρπαθος, Κάσος, Κως, Ρόδος (Kalymnos, Karpathos, Kasos, Kos, Rodos)

 

 

EL422 Άνδρος, Θήρα, Κέα, Μηλος, Μύκονος, Νάξος, Πάρος, Σύρος, Σύρος, Τήνος(Andros, Thira, Kea, Milos, Mykonos, Naxos, Paros, Syros, Tinos)

 

 

EL431 Ηράκλειο (Irakleio)

 

 

EL432 Λασίθι (Lasithi)

 

 

EL433 RethimniΡέθυμνο (Rethimnο)

 

 

EL434 Χανιά (Chania)

2021TC16RFCB048

DE DK

(Interreg VI-A) Germany-Denmark

 

 

DEF01 Flensburg, Kreisfreie Stadt

 

 

DEF02 Kiel, Kreisfreie Stadt

 

 

DEF03 Lübeck, Kreisfreie Stadt

 

 

DEF04 Neumünster, Kreisfreie Stadt

 

 

DEF07 Nordfriesland

 

 

DEF08 Ostholstein

 

 

DEF0A Plön

 

 

DEF0B Rendsburg-Eckernförde

 

 

DEF0C Schleswig-Flensburg

 

 

DK021 Østsjælland

 

 

DK022 Vest- og Sydsjælland

 

 

DK031 Fyn

 

 

DK032 Sydjylland

 

 

 

2014TC16RFPC001

IE UK

(Interreg VI-A) PEACE PLUS Ireland-Northern Ireland/United Kingdom

 

 

IE041 Border

 

 

IE062 Mid-East

 

 

UKN06 Belfast

 

 

UKN07 Armagh City, Banbridge and Craigavon

 

 

UKN08 Newry, Mourne and Down

 

 

UKN09 Ards and North Down

 

 

UKN0A Derry City and Strabane

 

 

UKN0B Mid Ulster

 

 

UKN0C Causeway Coast and Glens

 

 

UKN0D Antrim and Newtownabbey

 

 

UKN0E Lisburn and Castlereagh

 

 

UKN0F Mid and East Antrim

 

 

UKN0G Fermanagh and Omagh


Interreg A IPA III CBC programmes (IPA III CBC)

CCI

 

NUTS 3 level regions (in accordance with Regulation (EU) No 1059/2003, as last amended by Commission Regulation (EU) 2019/1755)

2021TC16IPCB001

HU RS

(Interreg VI-A) IPA Hungary Serbia

 

HU331

Bács-Kiskun

 

HU333

Csongrád

 

RS121

West Bačka District

 

RS122

South Banat District

 

RS123

South Bačka District

 

RS124

North Banat District

 

RS125

North Bačka District

 

RS126

Central Banat District

 

RS127

Srem District

 

 

 

2021TC16IPCB002

RO RS

(Interreg VI-A) IPA Romania Serbia

 

RO413

Mehedinți

 

RO422

Caraș-Severin

 

RO424

Timiș

 

RS122

South Banat District

 

RS124

North Banat District

 

RS126

Central Banat District

 

RS221

Bor District

 

RS222

Braničevski District

 

RS227

Podunavski District

 

 

 

2021TC16IPCB003

HR RS

(Interreg VI-A) IPA Croatia Serbia

 

HR023

Požeško-slavonska županija

 

HR024

Brodsko-posavska županija

 

HR025

Osječko-baranjska županija

 

HR026

Vukovarsko-srijemska županija

 

RS121

West Bačka District

 

RS123

South Bačka District

 

RS125

North Bačka District

 

RS127

Srem District

 

RS213

Mačva District

 

 

 

2021TC16IPCB004

HR BA ME

(Interreg VI-A) IPA Croatia Bosnia and Herzegovina Montenegro

 

HR021

Bjelovarsko-bilogorska županija

 

HR023

Požeško-slavonska županija

 

HR024

Brodsko-posavska županija

 

HR026

Vukovarsko-srijemska županija

 

HR027

Karlovačka županija

 

HR028

Sisačko-moslavačka županija

 

HR032

Ličko-senjska županija

 

HR033

Zadarska županija

 

HR034

Šibensko-kninska županija

 

HR035

Splitsko-dalmatinska županija

 

HR037

Dubrovačko-neretvanska županija

 

HR065

Zagrebačka županija

 

ME

Montenegro

 

BA

Brčko District

 

BA

Republika Srpska

 

BA

Una Sana Canton

 

BA

Posavina Canton

 

BA

Tuzla Canton

 

BA

Zenica-Doboj Canton

 

BA

Central Bosnia Canton

 

BA

West Herzegovina Canton

 

BA

Herzegovina-Neretva Canton

 

BA

Canton 10

 

 

 

2021TC16IPCB005

BG TR

(Interreg VI-A) IPA Bulgaria Turkey

 

BG341

Бургас/Burgas

 

BG343

Ямбол/Yambol

 

BG422

Хасково/Haskovo

 

TR212

Edirne

 

TR213

Kırklareli

 

 

 

2021TC16IPCB006

BG MK

(Interreg VI-A) IPA Bulgaria North Macedonia

 

BG413

Благоевград/Blagoevgrad

 

BG415

Кюстендил/Kyustendil

 

MK002

East region

 

MK004

Southeast

 

MK007

Northeast

 

 

 

2021TC16IPCB007

BG RS

(Interreg VI-A) IPA Bulgaria Serbia

 

BG311

Видин/Vidin

 

BG312

Монтана/Montana

 

BG313

Враца/Vratsa

 

BG412

София/Sofia

 

BG414

Перник/Pernik

 

BG415

Кюстендил/Kyustendil

 

RS221

Bor District

 

RS223

Zaječar District

 

RS224

Jablanica District

 

RS225

Nišava District

 

RS226

Pirot District

 

RS228

Pčinja District

 

RS229

Toplica District

 

 

 

2021TC16IPCB008

IT AL ME

(Interreg VI-A) IPA Italy Albania Montenegro (South Adriatic)

 

ITF21

Isernia

 

ITF22

Campobasso

 

ITF43

Taranto

 

ITF44

Brindisi

 

ITF45

Lecce

 

ITF46

Foggia

 

ITF47

Bari

 

ITF48

Barletta-Andria-Trani

 

ME

Montenegro

 

AL

Albania

 

 

 

2021TC16IPCB009

EL MK

(Interreg VI-A) IPA Greece North Macedonia

 

EL522

Θεσσαλονίκη/Thessaloniki

 

EL523

Κιλκίς/Kilkis

 

EL524

Πέλλα/Pella

 

EL526

Σέρρες/Serres

 

EL531

Γρεβενά, Κοζάνη/Grevena, Kozani

 

EL533

Φλώρινα/Florina

 

MK001

Vardar

 

MK003

Southwest

 

MK004

Southeast

 

MK005

Pelagonia

 

 

 

2021TC16IPCB010

EL AL

(Interreg VI-A) IPA Greece Albania

 

EL531

Γρεβενά, Κοζάνη/Grevena, Kozani

 

EL532

Καστοριά/Kastoria

 

EL533

Φλώρινα/Florina

 

EL541

Άρτα, Πρέβεζα/Arta, Preveza

 

EL542

Θεσπρωτία/Thesprotia

 

EL543

Ιωάννινα/Ioannina

 

EL621

Ζάκυνθος/Zakynthos

 

EL622

Κέρκυρα/Kerkyra

 

EL623

Ιθάκη, Κεφαλληνία/Ithaki, Kefallinia

 

EL624

Λευκάδα/Lefkada

 

AL031

Berat

 

AL032

Fier

 

AL033

Gjirokastër

 

AL034

Korçë

 

AL035

Vlorë


Interreg A NEXT programmes (NDICI-CBC)

CCI

 

NUTS 3 level regions (in accordance with Regulation (EU) No 1059/2003, as last amended by Commission Regulation (EU) 2019/1755)

2021TC16NXCB001

FI NO RU SE

(Interreg VI-A) NEXT Kolarctic

 

FI1D7

Lappi

 

NO071

Nordland

 

NO074

Troms og Finnmark

 

RU

Arkhangelskaya oblast

 

RU

Murmanskaya oblast

 

RU

Nenetskiy Avtonomniy okrug

 

SE332

Norrbottens län

 

 

 

2021TC16NXCB002

FI RU

(Interreg VI-A) NEXT Karelia

 

FI1D3

Pohjois-Karjala

 

FI1D8

Kainuu

 

FI1D9

Pohjois-Pohjanmaa

 

RU

Respublika Kareliya

 

 

 

2021TC16NXCB003

FI RU

(Interreg VI-A) NEXT South East Finland Russia

 

FI1C4

Kymenlaakso

 

FI1C5

Etelä-Karjala

 

FI1D1

Etelä-Savo

 

RU

Sankt-Peterburg

 

RU

Leningradskaya oblast

 

 

 

2021TC16NXCB004

EE RU

(Interreg VI-A) NEXT Estonia Russia

 

EE001

Põhja-Eesti

 

EE008

Lõuna-Eesti

 

EE009

Kesk-Eesti

 

EE00A

Kirde-Eesti

 

RU

Sankt-Peterburg

 

RU

Pskovskaya oblast

 

RU

Leningradskaya oblast

 

 

 

2021TC16NXCB005

LV RU

(Interreg VI-A) NEXT Latvia Russia

 

LV005

Latgale

 

LV008

Vidzeme

 

LV006

Rīga

 

LV007

Pierīga

 

LV009

Zemgale

 

RU

Pskovskaya oblast

 

RU

Leningradskaya oblast

 

RU

Sankt-Peterburg

 

 

 

2021TC16NXCB006

LT RU

(Interreg VI-A) NEXT Lithuania Russia

 

LT021

Alytaus apskritis

 

LT022

Kauno apskritis

 

LT026

Šiaulių apskritis

 

LT028

Telšių apskritis

 

LT023

Klaipėdos apskritis

 

LT024

Marijampolės apskritis

 

LT027

Tauragės apskritis

 

RU

Kaliningradskaya oblast

 

 

 

2021TC16NXCB007

PL RU

(Interreg VI-A) NEXT Poland Russia

 

PL841

Białostocki

 

PL636

Słupski

 

PL843

Suwalski

 

PL621

Elbląski

 

PL622

Olsztyński

 

PL623

Ełcki

 

PL633

Trójmiejski

 

PL634

Gdański

 

PL637

Chojnicki

 

PL638

Starogardzki

 

RU

Kaliningradskaya oblast

 

 

 

2021TC16NXCB008

LV BY

(Interreg VI-A) NEXT Latvia Belarus

 

LV005

Latgale

 

LV009

Zemgale

 

BY

Vitebsk oblast

 

BY

Minskaya oblast

 

BY

Mogilevskaya oblast

 

 

 

2021TC16NXCB009

PL BU UA

(Interreg VI-A) NEXT Poland Belarus Ukraine  (1)

 

PL811

Bialski

 

PL812

Chełmsko-zamojski

 

PL814

Lubelski

 

PL815

Puławski

 

PL821

Krośnieński

 

PL822

Przemyski

 

PL823

Rzeszowski

 

PL824

Tarnobrzeski

 

PL841

Białostocki

 

PL842

Łomżyński

 

PL843

Suwalski

 

PL924

Ostrołęcki

 

PL925

Siedlecki

 

BY

Gomelskaya oblast

 

BY

Minskaya oblast

 

BY

Brestskaya oblast

 

BY

Grodnenskaya oblast

 

UA

Ivano-Frankivsk oblast

 

UA

Rivne oblast

 

UA

Ternopil oblast

 

UA

Lviv oblast

 

UA

Volyn oblast

 

UA

Zakarpatska oblast

 

 

 

2021TC16NXCB010

HU SK RO UA

(Interreg VI-A) NEXT Hungary Slovakia Romania Ukraine  (1)

 

HU311

Borsod-Abaúj-Zemplén

 

HU323

Szabolcs-Szatmár-Bereg

 

RO215

Suceava

 

RO114

Maramureş

 

RO115

Satu Mare

 

SK041

Prešovský kraj

 

SK042

Košický kraj

 

UA

Chernivtsi oblast

 

UA

Ivano-Frankivsk oblast

 

UA

Zakarpattiaa oblast

 

 

 

2021TC16NXCB011

RO MD

(Interreg VI-A) NEXT Romania Rep.Moldova

 

RO212

Botoşani

 

RO213

Iaşi

 

RO216

Vaslui

 

RO224

Galaţi

 

MD

Rep.Moldova

 

 

 

2021TC16NXCB012

RO UA

(Interreg VI-A) NEXT Romania Ukraine  (1)

 

RO114

Maramureş

 

RO115

Satu Mare

 

RO212

Botoşani

 

RO215

Suceava

 

RO225

Tulcea

 

UA

Chernivtsi oblast

 

UA

Ivano-Frankivsk oblast

 

UA

Zakarpattia oblast

 

UA

Odessa oblast

 

 

 

2021TC16NXCB013

IT TN

(Interreg VI-A) NEXT Italy Tunisia

 

ITG12

Palermo

 

ITG16

Enna

 

ITG17

Catania

 

ITG11

Trapani

 

ITG14

Agrigento

 

ITG15

Caltanissetta

 

ITG18

Ragusa

 

ITG19

Siracusa

 

ITG13

Messina

 

TN

Beja

 

TN

Zaghouan

 

TN

Kairouan

 

TN

Sidi Bouz

 

TN

Gabes

 

TN

Manouba

 

TN

Bizerte

 

TN

Ariana

 

TN

Tunis

 

TN

Ben Arous

 

TN

Nabeul

 

TN

Sousse

 

TN

Monastir

 

TN

Mahdia

 

TN

Sfax

 

TN

Medenine

 

 

 

2021TC16NXCB014

LT BY

(Interreg VI-A) NEXT Lithuania Belarus

 

LT021

Alytaus apskritis

 

LT029

Utenos apskritis

 

LT011

Vilniaus apskritis

 

LT022

Kauno apskritis

 

LT025

Panevėžio apskritis

 

BY

Grodnenskaya oblast

 

BY

Minskaya oblast

 

BY

Mogilevskaya oblast

 

BY

Vitebsk oblast


(1)  UA: The general EU restrictions on cooperation in regions that are illegally annexed by Russia are also applicable to Interreg NEXT.


ANNEX II

List of Interreg programme areas to receive support under strand B

CCI

 

Names

2021TC16IPTN001

IT EL HR SI AL BA ME MK RS SM

(Interreg VI-B) IPA Adriatic-Ionian

 

EL30

Αττική/Attiki

 

EL41

Βόρειο Αιγαίο/Voreio Aigaio

 

EL42

Νότιο Αιγαίο/Notio Aigaio

 

EL43

Κρήτη/Kriti

 

EL51

Ανατολική Μακεδονία, Θράκη/Anatoliki Makedonia, Thraki

 

EL52

Κεντρική Μακεδονία/Kentriki Makedonia

 

EL53

Δυτική Μακεδονία/Dytiki Makedonia

 

EL54

Ήπειρος/Ipeiros

 

EL61

Θεσσαλία/Thessalia

 

EL62

Ιόνια Νησιά/Ionia Nisia

 

EL63

Δυτική Ελλάδα/Dytiki Elláda

 

EL64

Στερεά Ελλάδα/Sterea Elláda

 

EL65

Πελοπόννησος/Peloponnisos

 

HR02

Panonska Hrvatska

 

HR03

Jadranska Hrvatska

 

HR05

Grad Zagreb

 

HR06

Sjeverna Hrvatska

 

ITC4

Lombardia

 

ITF1

Abruzzo

 

ITF2

Molise

 

ITF4

Puglia

 

ITF5

Basilicata

 

ITF6

Calabria

 

ITG1

Sicilia

 

ITH1

Provincia Autonoma di Bolzano/Bozen

 

ITH2

Provincia Autonoma di Trento

 

ITH3

Veneto

 

ITH4

Friuli-Venezia Giulia

 

ITH5

Emilia-Romagna

 

ITI2

Umbria

 

ITI3

Marche

 

SI03

Vzhodna Slovenija

 

SI04

Zahodna Slovenija

 

AL

Albania

 

BA

Bosnia and Herzegovina

 

ME

Montenegro

 

RS

Serbia

 

MK

North Macedonia

 

SM

San Marino

 

 

 

2021TC16RFTN001

AT DE FR IT SI CH LI

(Interreg VI-B) Alpine Space

 

DE11

Stuttgart

 

DE12

Karlsruhe

 

DE13

Freiburg

 

DE14

Tübingen

 

DE21

Oberbayern

 

DE22

Niederbayern

 

DE23

Oberpfalz

 

DE24

Oberfranken

 

DE25

Mittelfranken

 

DE26

Unterfranken

 

DE27

Schwaben

 

FRC2

Franche-Comté

 

FRF1

Alsace

 

FRK2

Rhône-Alpes

 

FRL0

Provence-Alpes-Côte d’Azur

 

ITC1

Piemonte

 

ITC2

Valle d’Aosta/Vallée d’Aoste

 

ITC3

Liguria

 

ITC4

Lombardia

 

ITH1

Provincia Autonoma di Bolzano/Bozen

 

ITH2

Provincia Autonoma di Trento

 

ITH3

Veneto

 

ITH4

Friuli-Venezia Giulia

 

AT11

Burgenland

 

AT12

Niederösterreich

 

AT13

Wien

 

AT21

Kärnten

 

AT22

Steiermark

 

AT31

Oberösterreich

 

AT32

Salzburg

 

AT33

Tirol

 

AT34

Vorarlberg

 

SI03

Vzhodna Slovenija

 

SI04

Zahodna Slovenija

 

CH

Schweiz/Suisse/Svizzera

 

LI

Liechtenstein

 

 

 

2021TC16RFTN002

PT ES FR IE

(Interreg VI-B) Atlantic Area

 

ES11

Galicia

 

ES12

Principado de Asturias

 

ES13

Cantabria

 

ES21

País Vasco

 

ES22

Comunidad Foral de Navarra

 

ES23

La Rioja

 

ES61

Andalucía

 

ES70

Canarias

 

FRD1

Basse-Normandie

 

FRD2

Haute-Normandie

 

FRG0

Pays de la Loire

 

FRH0

Bretagne

 

FRI1

Aquitaine

 

FRI2

Limousin

 

FRI3

Poitou-Charentes

 

IE04

Northern and Western

 

IE05

Southern

 

IE06

Eastern and Midland

 

PT11

Norte

 

PT15

Algarve

 

PT16

Centro (PT)

 

PT17

Área Metropolitana de Lisboa

 

PT18

Alentejo

 

PT20

Região Autónoma dos Açores

 

PT30

Região Autónoma da Madeira

 

 

 

2021TC16FFTN003

DE DK EE LV LT PL FI SE BY NO RU

(Interreg VI-B) Baltic Sea Region

 

DK01

Hovedstaden

 

DK02

Sjælland

 

DK03

Syddanmark

 

DK04

Midtjylland

 

DK05

Nordjylland

 

DE30

Berlin

 

DE40

Brandenburg

 

DE50

Bremen

 

DE60

Hamburg

 

DE80

Mecklenburg-Vorpommern

 

DE93

Lüneburg

 

DEF0

Schleswig-Holstein

 

EE00

Eesti

 

LV00

Latvija

 

LT01

Sostinės regionas

 

LT02

Vidurio ir vakarų Lietuvos regionas

 

PL21

Małopolskie

 

PL22

Śląskie

 

PL41

Wielkopolskie

 

PL42

Zachodniopomorskie

 

PL43

Lubuskie

 

PL51

Dolnośląskie

 

PL52

Opolskie

 

PL61

Kujawsko-pomorskie

 

PL62

Warmińsko-mazurskie

 

PL63

Pomorskie

 

PL71

Łódzkie

 

PL72

Świętokrzyskie

 

PL81

Lubelskie

 

PL82

Podkarpackie

 

PL84

Podlaskie

 

PL91

Warszawski stołeczny

 

PL92

Mazowiecki regionalny

 

FI19

Länsi-Suomi

 

FI1B

Helsinki-Uusimaa

 

FI1C

Etelä-Suomi

 

FI1D

Pohjois- ja Itä-Suomi

 

FI20

Åland

 

SE11

Stockholm

 

 

 

 

SE12

Östra Mellansverige

 

SE21

Småland med öarna

 

SE22

Sydsverige

 

SE23

Västsverige

 

SE31

Norra Mellansverige

 

SE32

Mellersta Norrland

 

SE33

Övre Norrland

 

BY

Belarus

 

NO02

Innlandet

 

NO06

Trøndelag

 

NO08

Oslo og Viken

 

NO09

Agder og Sør-Østlandet

 

NO0A

Vestlandet

 

RU

Arkhangelskaya oblast

 

RU

Kaliningradskaya oblast

 

RU

Karelya Republik

 

RU

Komi Republik

 

RU

Leningradskaya oblast

 

RU

Murmanskaya oblast

 

RU

Nenetskiy Avtonomniy okrug

 

RU

Novgorodskaya oblast

 

RU

Pskovskaya oblast

 

RU

Sankt-Peterburg

 

RU

Vologda oblast

 

 

 

2021TC16RFTN003

AT CZ DE IT HR HU PL SI SK

(Interreg VI-B) Central Europe

 

CZ01

Praha

 

CZ02

Střední Čechy

 

CZ03

Jihozápad

 

CZ04

Severozápad

 

CZ05

Severovýchod

 

CZ06

Jihovýchod

 

CZ07

Střední Morava

 

CZ08

Moravskoslezsko

 

DE11

Stuttgart

 

DE12

Karlsruhe

 

DE13

Freiburg

 

DE14

Tübingen

 

DE21

Oberbayern

 

DE22

Niederbayern

 

DE23

Oberpfalz

 

DE24

Oberfranken

 

DE25

Mittelfranken

 

DE26

Unterfranken

 

DE27

Schwaben

 

DE30

Berlin

 

DE40

Brandenburg

 

DE80

Mecklenburg-Vorpommern

 

DE91

Braunschweig

 

DED2

Dresden

 

DED4

Chemnitz

 

DED5

Leipzig

 

DEE0

Sachsen-Anhalt

 

DEG0

Thüringen

 

ITC1

Piemonte

 

ITC2

Valle d’Aosta/Vallée d’Aoste

 

ITC3

Liguria

 

ITC4

Lombardia

 

ITH1

Provincia Autonoma di Bolzano/Bozen

 

ITH2

Provincia Autonoma di Trento

 

ITH3

Veneto

 

ITH4

Friuli-Venezia Giulia

 

ITH5

Emilia-Romagna

 

HR02

Panonska Hrvatska

 

HR03

Jadranska Hrvatska

 

HR05

Grad Zagreb

 

HR06

Sjeverna Hrvatska

 

HU11

Budapest

 

HU12

Pest

 

HU21

Közép-Dunántúl

 

HU22

Nyugat-Dunántúl

 

HU23

Dél-Dunántúl

 

HU31

Észak-Magyarország

 

HU32

Észak-Alföld

 

HU33

Dél-Alföld

 

AT11

Burgenland

 

AT12

Niederösterreich

 

AT13

Wien

 

AT21

Kärnten

 

AT22

Steiermark

 

AT31

Oberösterreich

 

AT32

Salzburg

 

AT33

Tirol

 

AT34

Vorarlberg

 

PL21

Małopolskie

 

PL22

Śląskie

 

PL41

Wielkopolskie

 

PL42

Zachodniopomorskie

 

PL43

Lubuskie

 

PL51

Dolnośląskie

 

PL52

Opolskie

 

PL61

Kujawsko-pomorskie

 

PL62

Warmińsko-mazurskie

 

PL63

Pomorskie

 

PL71

Łódzkie

 

PL72

Świętokrzyskie

 

PL81

Lubelskie

 

PL82

Podkarpackie

 

PL84

Podlaskie

 

PL91

Warszawski stołeczny

 

PL92

Mazowiecki regionalny

 

SI03

Vzhodna Slovenija

 

SI04

Zahodna Slovenija

 

SK01

Bratislavský kraj

 

SK02

Západné Slovensko

 

SK03

Stredné Slovensko

 

SK04

Východné Slovensko

 

 

 

2021TC16FFTN004

HU AT BG CZ DE HR RO SI SK BA ME RS MD UA

(Interreg VI-B) Danube  (1)

 

AT11

Burgenland

 

AT12

Niederösterreich

 

AT13

Wien

 

AT21

Kärnten

 

AT22

Steiermark

 

AT31

Oberösterreich

 

AT32

Salzburg

 

AT33

Tirol

 

AT34

Vorarlberg

 

BG31

Северозападен/Severozapaden

 

BG32

Северен централен/Severen tsentralen

 

BG33

Североизточен/Severoiztochen

 

BG34

Югоизточен/Yugoiztochen

 

BG41

Югозападен/Yugozapaden

 

BG42

Южен централен/Yuzhen tsentralen

 

CZ01

Praha

 

CZ02

Střední Čechy

 

CZ03

Jihozápad

 

CZ04

Severozápad

 

CZ05

Severovýchod

 

CZ06

Jihovýchod

 

CZ07

Střední Morava

 

CZ08

Moravskoslezsko

 

DE11

Stuttgart

 

DE12

Karlsruhe

 

DE13

Freiburg

 

DE14

Tübingen

 

DE21

Oberbayern

 

DE22

Niederbayern

 

DE23

Oberpfalz

 

DE24

Oberfranken

 

DE25

Mittelfranken

 

DE26

Unterfranken

 

DE27

Schwaben

 

HR02

Panonska Hrvatska

 

HR03

Jadranska Hrvatska

 

HR05

Grad Zagreb

 

HR06

Sjeverna Hrvatska

 

HU11

Budapest

 

HU12

Pest

 

HU21

Közép-Dunántúl

 

HU22

Nyugat-Dunántúl

 

HU23

Dél-Dunántúl

 

HU31

Észak-Magyarország

 

HU32

Észak-Alföld

 

HU33

Dél-Alföld

 

RO11

Nord-Vest

 

RO12

Centru

 

RO21

Nord-Est

 

RO22

Sud-Est

 

RO31

Sud-Muntenia

 

RO32

Bucureşti-Ilfov

 

RO41

Sud-Vest Oltenia

 

RO42

Vest

 

SI03

Vzhodna Slovenija

 

SI04

Zahodna Slovenija

 

SK01

Bratislavský kraj

 

SK02

Západné Slovensko

 

SK03

Stredné Slovensko

 

SK04

Východné Slovensko

 

BA

Bosnia and Herzegovina

 

ME

Montenegro

 

RS1

Serbia – sever

 

RS11

City of Belgrade

 

RS12

Autonomous Province of Vojvodina

 

RS21

Region Šumadije i Zapadne Srbije

 

RS22

Region Južne i Istočne Srbije

 

MD

Moldova

 

UA

Chernivtsi oblast

 

UA

Ivano-Frankivsk oblast

 

UA

Zakarpattia oblast

 

UA

Odessa oblast

 

 

 

2021TC16FFTN001

FR BG EL ES HR IT CY MT PT SI AL BA ME MK

(Interreg VI-B) EURO MEDITERRANEAN (EURO MED)

 

BG31

Северозападен/Severozapaden

 

BG32

Северен централен/Severen tsentralen

 

BG33

Североизточен/Severoiztochen

 

BG34

Югоизточен/Yugoiztochen

 

BG41

Югозападен/Yugozapaden

 

BG42

Южен централен/Yuzhen tsentralen

 

EL30

Αττική/Attiki

 

EL41

Βόρειο Αιγαίο/Voreio Aigaio

 

EL42

Νότιο Αιγαίο/Notio Aigaio

 

EL43

Κρήτη/Kriti

 

EL51

Ανατολική Μακεδονία, Θράκη/Anatoliki Makedonia, Thraki

 

EL52

Κεντρική Μακεδονία/Kentriki Makedonia

 

EL53

Δυτική Μακεδονία/Dytiki Makedonia

 

EL54

Ήπειρος/Ipeiros

 

EL61

Θεσσαλία/Thessalia

 

EL62

Ιόνια Νησιά/Ionia Nisia

 

EL63

Δυτική Ελλάδα/Dytiki Elláda

 

EL64

Στερεά Ελλάδα/Sterea Elláda

 

EL65

Πελοπόννησος/Peloponnisos

 

ES24

Aragón

 

ES30

Comunidad de Madrid

 

ES42

Castilla-La Mancha

 

ES43

Extremadura

 

ES51

Cataluña

 

ES52

Comunitat Valenciana

 

ES53

Illes Balears

 

ES61

Andalucía

 

ES62

Región de Murcia

 

ES63

Ciudad de Ceuta

 

ES64

Ciudad de Melilla

 

FRJ1

Languedoc-Roussillon

 

FRJ2

Midi-Pyrénées

 

FRK2

Rhône-Alpes

 

FRL0

Provence-Alpes-Côte d’Azur

 

FRM0

Corse

 

HR02

Panonska Hrvatska

 

HR03

Jadranska Hrvatska

 

HR05

Grad Zagreb

 

HR06

Sjeverna Hrvatska

 

ITC1

Piemonte

 

ITC2

Valle d’Aosta/Vallée d’Aoste

 

ITC3

Liguria

 

ITC4

Lombardia

 

ITF1

Abruzzo

 

ITF2

Molise

 

ITF3

Campania

 

ITF4

Puglia

 

ITF5

Basilicata

 

ITF6

Calabria

 

ITG1

Sicilia

 

ITG2

Sardegna

 

ITH3

Veneto

 

ITH4

Friuli-Venezia Giulia

 

ITH5

Emilia-Romagna

 

ITI1

Toscana

 

ITI2

Umbria

 

ITI3

Marche

 

ITI4

Lazio

 

CY

Κύπρος/Kýpros

 

MT

Malta

 

PT15

Algarve

 

PT17

Área Metropolitana de Lisboa

 

PT18

Alentejo

 

SI03

Vzhodna Slovenija

 

SI04

Zahodna Slovenija

 

ME

Montenegro

 

MK

North Macedonia

 

AL

Albania

 

BA

Bosnia and Herzegovina

 

 

 

2021TC16FFTN005

SE IE FI FO GL IS NO

(Interreg VI-B) Northern Periphery and Arctic

 

IE04

Northern and Western

 

IE05

Southern

 

FI19

Länsi-Suomi

 

FI1D

Pohjois- ja Itä-Suomi

 

SE32

Mellersta Norrland

 

SE33

Övre Norrland

 

FO

Faroe

 

GL

Greenland (OCTs)

 

IS

Ísland

 

NO06

Trøndelag

 

NO07

Nord-Norge

 

NO0B

Svalbard og Jan Mayen

 

 

 

2021TC16RFTN004

DK BE DE FR NL SE NO

(Interreg VI-B) North Sea

 

BE21

Prov. Antwerpen

 

BE22

Prov. Limburg (BE)

 

BE23

Prov. Oost-Vlaanderen

 

BE24

Prov. Vlaams-Brabant

 

BE25

Prov. West-Vlaanderen

 

DK01

Hovedstaden

 

DK02

Sjælland

 

DK03

Syddanmark

 

DK04

Midtjylland

 

DK05

Nordjylland

 

DE50

Bremen

 

DE60

Hamburg

 

DE91

Braunschweig

 

DE92

Hannover

 

DE93

Lüneburg

 

DE94

Weser-Ems

 

DEF0

Schleswig-Holstein

 

FRD1

Basse-Normandie