EUR-Lex Access to European Union law
This document is an excerpt from the EUR-Lex website
Document C:2011:164E:FULL
Official Journal of the European Union, CE 164, 2 June 2011
Official Journal of the European Union, CE 164, 2 June 2011
Official Journal of the European Union, CE 164, 2 June 2011
ISSN 1725-2423 doi:10.3000/17252423.CE2011.164.eng |
||
Official Journal of the European Union |
C 164E |
|
English edition |
Information and Notices |
Volume 54 |
Notice No |
Contents |
page |
|
IV Notices |
|
|
NOTICES FROM EUROPEAN UNION INSTITUTIONS, BODIES, OFFICES AND AGENCIES |
|
|
European Parliament |
|
2011/C 164E/01 |
||
2011/C 164E/02 |
||
2011/C 164E/03 |
||
2011/C 164E/04 |
||
Key to symbols used
(The type of procedure is determined by the legal basis proposed by the Commission.) Abbreviations used for Parliamentary Committees
Abbreviations used for Political Groups
|
EN |
|
IV Notices
NOTICES FROM EUROPEAN UNION INSTITUTIONS, BODIES, OFFICES AND AGENCIES
European Parliament 2010-2011 SESSION Sittings of 14 to 17 February 2011
2.6.2011 |
EN |
Official Journal of the European Union |
CE 164/1 |
Monday 14 February 2011
MINUTES OF THE SITTING OF 14 FEBRUARY 2011
2011/C 164 E/01
Contents
1. |
Resumption of the session |
2. |
Approval of the minutes of the previous sitting |
3. |
Statements by the President |
4. |
Signature of acts adopted under the ordinary legislative procedure |
5. |
Composition of committees and delegations |
6. |
Documents received |
7. |
Lapsed written declarations |
8. |
Petitions |
9. |
Texts of agreements forwarded by the Council |
10. |
Action taken on Parliament's resolutions |
11. |
Oral questions and written declarations (submission) |
12. |
Order of business |
13. |
Implementation of the Services Directive (debate) |
14. |
Enhanced cooperation in the area of the creation of unitary patent protection *** (debate) |
15. |
Radioactive contamination of foodstuffs * (debate) |
16. |
Revision of EU instruments to support SME finance (debate) |
17. |
Implementation of the EU strategy for the Danube region (debate) |
18. |
Cord blood stem cells (debate) |
19. |
One-minute speeches on matters of political importance |
20. |
Agenda of the next sitting |
21. |
Closure of the sitting |
ATTENDANCE REGISTER
MINUTES OF THE SITTING OF 14 FEBRUARY 2011
IN THE CHAIR: Jerzy BUZEK
President
1. Resumption of the session
The sitting opened at 17.05.
2. Approval of the minutes of the previous sitting
Werner Langen had been present but his name did not appear on the attendance register.
The minutes of the previous sitting were approved.
3. Statements by the President
The President expressed Parliament’s support for recent developments in Egypt and called on the governments in the region to open up to dialogue with their citizens, to stop harassing peaceful demonstrators and to abolish the state of emergency. He called for the European Union to show solidarity with these countries.
He affirmed the need for the European Union to come to the assistance of countries faced with an influx of migrants.
He said that 12 February 2011 had been the International Day against the Use of Child Soldiers and recalled Parliament’s commitment to this cause.
Finally, he reported that in Iran, many executions had been carried out since the beginning of the year, and he called on the Iranian government to impose a moratorium on the death penalty before eventually abolishing it.
4. Signature of acts adopted under the ordinary legislative procedure
The President announced that on Wednesday, together with the President of the Council, he would sign the following acts adopted under the ordinary legislative procedure (Rule 74):
— |
Regulation of the European Parliament and of the Council on the citizens’ initiative (00065/2010/LEX - C7-0043/2011 - 2010/0074(COD)) |
— |
Regulation of the European Parliament and of the Council laying down the rules and general principles concerning mechanisms for control by Member States of the Commission’s exercise of implementing powers (00064/2010/LEX - C7-0042/2011 - 2010/0051(COD)) |
— |
Regulation of the European Parliament and of the Council concerning the rights of passengers in bus and coach transport and amending Regulation (EC) No 2006/2004 (00063/2010/LEX - C7-0041/2011 - 2008/0237(COD)) |
— |
Directive of the European Parliament and of the Council on combating late payment in commercial transactions (recast) (00057/2010/LEX - C7-0040/2011 - 2009/0054(COD)) |
5. Composition of committees and delegations
The President had received the following requests for appointments from the PPE and Verts/ALE Groups:
|
Delegation for relations with Iraq: Jan Philipp Albrecht to replace Jill Evans |
|
Delegation for relations with Japan: Agnès Le Brun |
The appointments would be deemed ratified if there were no objections before the approval of these minutes.
6. Documents received
The following documents had been received:
1) |
from the Council and Commission
|
2) |
from committees reports
|
3) |
from Members
|
4) |
from Parliament’s Delegation to the Conciliation Committee
|
7. Lapsed written declarations
In accordance with Rule 123(5), written declarations 0078 et 0079/2010 had lapsed as they had not obtained the required number of signatures.
8. Petitions
The following petitions, which had been entered in the register on the dates shown below, had been forwarded to the committee responsible under Rule 201(6):
|
24 January 2011 (name confidential) (1550/2010); Tanja Platzer (EAFCHR e.V. Europäische Vereinigung für Kinderrechte) (1551/2010); Erich Seib (1552/2010); Charlie Fenech (1553/2010); (name confidential) (1554/2010); (name confidential) (1555/2010); Axel Wartburg (1556/2010); Axel Wartburg (1557/2010); (name confidential) (1558/2010); Roberto Tommasini (Comitato Difesa Famiglie) (1559/2010); Bernhard Zuendorff (1560/2010); (name confidential) (1561/2010); Christa Blasczyk (1562/2010); Aldo Annecchini (1563/2010); Stefan Igelmann (1564/2010); Peter Hemmerich (1565/2010); Sasa Fiser (1566/2010); Birgit Kramper (1567/2010); Heinz-Peter Tjaden (1568/2010); Norbert Warnack (1569/2010); (name confidential) (1570/2010); (name confidential) (1571/2010); (name confidential) (1572/2010); Domenico Romito (Associazione Avvocati dei consumatori) (260 signatures) (1573/2010); Mohamed Esmail Mamon (1574/2010); Gianpaolo Franzoso (1575/2010); (name confidential) (1576/2010); Tania Luisa Rodrigues Ing Deep (1577/2010); Milvia Pestilli (1578/2010); Roberto Quaglia (1579/2010); Graziano Benedetto (1580/2010); Sebastiano Gottardelli (1581/2010); (name confidential) (1582/2010); (name confidential) (1583/2010); Heinz Gerhardt (1584/2010); (name confidential) (1585/2010); Maria da Conceição Pereira Santos (1586/2010); (name confidential) (1587/2010); Sara Nolasco (1588/2010); Barbara Bernardi (1589/2010); (name confidential) (1590/2010); Radenko Lazov Mitev (1591/2010); Václav Gavlovsky (1592/2010); Francesco Pierandrea Luca Falcone (Studio Legale dell’Avvocato Francesco Silluzio del Foro di Catania ) (1593/2010); Gabrielle CerviI (1594/2010); Noel Trevor Hatcher (2 signatures) (1595/2010); Caesar Attard (1596/2010); MediaSind Federatia Romana a Journalistilor (Federatia Romana a Journalistilor MediaSind) (1597/2010); Vasilev Angel Aleksandrov (1598/2010). |
|
2 February 2011 Diana Yuditxa Bautista Martinez (1599/2010); (name confidential) (1600/2010); László Dr. Halák (1601/2010); Maria Karagiannaki (1602/2010); Ioannis Alabanos (1603/2010); (name confidential) (1604/2010); Yvan Bachaud (Rassemblement pour l’initiative populaire - MIP) (1605/2010); Francisco Padrino Pérez (1606/2010); Miguel Lasca Martín (1607/2010); Sergio Rebollo Suero (1608/2010); Xavier Ortiz Badia (1609/2010); Karkkainen Uolevi (1610/2010); (name confidential) (1611/2010); Mariann Jakus (1612/2010); Rosa Letamendia Pérez de San Román (1613/2010); Michael Dahl (1614/2010); Dias Ateve Kataskevastiki (Kataskevastiki Dias Ateve) (1615/2010); Gerhard Wlodkowski (Landwirtschaftskammer Österreich) (1616/2010); Jürgen Sieveking (1617/2010); (name confidential) (1618/2010); (name confidential) (1619/2010); Fabio Albanese (1620/2010); (name confidential) (1621/2010); Alfredo Tarallo (1622/2010); Peter Hayward (1623/2010); Moses Azzopardi (1624/2010); (name confidential) (1625/2010); Diacovschi Diana (1626/2010); Mehmet Erdinci (Cagrupin Cooperativa Agricola (Grup de Producatori IndependentiI)) (1627/2010); Carlos V. Clavijo (1628/2010); Arvid Strand (1629/2010); (name confidential) (1630/2010); Kevin O’Malley (1631/2010); Kevin O’Malley (1632/2010); John Parsons (1633/2010); Vilut Calin Alexa (1634/2010); (name confidential) (1635/2010); (name confidential) (1636/2010); (name confidential) (16 signatures) (1637/2010); Duncan Anderson (1638/2010); Emil Brinzea (1639/2010); (name confidential) (1640/2010); Viorica Marandici (1641/2010); Patric Lausch (1642/2010); (name confidential) (1643/2010); Stanislaw Olenski (1644/2010); Peter Boulter (1645/2010); Dumitru George Gavriloaie (1646/2010); Natalia Samorukova (2 signatures) (1647/2010); Adriana Miron (1648/2010); Eberhard Gertsmann (1649/2010). |
|
3 February 2011 Dumitru-Iulian Andrian (1650/2010). |
|
9 February 2011 (name confidential) (0001/2011); Pablo Gacimartín González (0002/2011); (name confidential) (0003/2011); José Ortega Ortega (0004/2011); Miguel Angel Galan Castellanos (0005/2011); Arsène Schmitt (Comité de Défense des Travailleurs Frontaliers de la Moselle ) (0006/2011); Paul Herzog Von Oldenburg (Federation Pro Europea Christiana) (18 300 signatures) (0007/2011); Rita Dahl (0008/2011); (name confidential) (0009/2011); (name confidential) (0010/2011); (name confidential) (0011/2011); (name confidential) (0012/2011); Dana-Marina Dumitriu (0013/2011); Françoise Vassaux (0014/2011); Constantinos Aivaliotis (The Hellenic Parliament) (0015/2011); Maria Karagiannaki (0016/2011); Maria Karagiannaki (0017/2011); Eduardo Rodriguez Campo (0018/2011); (name confidential) (0019/2011); (name confidential) (0020/2011); Manuel García Orellana (0021/2011); Jorge Enrique Perez Villa-Zevallos (0022/2011); (name confidential) (0023/2011); (name confidential) (0024/2011); Marcelo Aguilar Serrano (0025/2011); (name confidential) (0026/2011); Cesar Augusto Saavedra Naranjo (0027/2011); (name confidential) (0028/2011). |
9. Texts of agreements forwarded by the Council
The Council had forwarded certified true copies of the following:
— |
Protocol extending to customs security measures the Agreement in the form of an Exchange of Letters between the European Economic Community and the Principality of Andorra; |
— |
Protocol setting out the fishing opportunities and the financial contribution provided for by the Fisheries Partnership Agreement between the European Community and the Republic of Seychelles; |
— |
Euro Mediterranean Aviation Agreement between the European Union and its Member States, of the one part, and the Hashemite Kingdom of Jordan, of the other part. |
10. Action taken on Parliament’s resolutions
The Commission communication on the action it had taken in response to the resolutions adopted by Parliament during the September I 2010 part-session was available on the Séance en direct site.
11. Oral questions and written declarations (submission)
The following documents had been submitted by Members:
1) |
oral questions (Rule 115):
|
2) |
written declarations for inclusion in the register (Rule 123):
|
12. Order of business
The next item was the order of business.
The final draft agenda for the February I and II 2011 sittings (PE 457.601/PDOJ) had been distributed and a number of changes had been proposed (Rule 140):
|
Monday No changes. |
|
Tuesday The Verts/ALE and ALDE groups had requested the inclusion on the agenda of a statement by Catherine Ashton, High Representative of the Union for Foreign Affairs and Security Policy and Vice-President of the Commission, on the Rule of Law in Russia. The following spoke: Rebecca Harms, on behalf of the Verts/ALE Group, giving reasons for the request, Guy Verhofstadt, on behalf of the ALDE Group, supporting it, and Adrian Severin, on behalf of the S&D Group, opposing it. The following spoke: Joseph Daul. Parliament agreed to the request by electronic vote (170 in favour, 132 against, 25 abstentions). The statement was included as the third item on the agenda for Tuesday morning. The following deadlines had been set:
The vote would take place on Thursday, 17 February 2011. * * * The PPE group had requested the inclusion on the agenda of a Commission statement on the situation in Lampedusa. The following spoke: Mario Mauro, on behalf of the PPE Group, giving reasons for the request, Martin Schulz, on behalf of the S&D Group, supporting it and making a small change the title of the debate. Parliament approved the request. The following spoke: Rui Tavares. The following spoke: Martin Schulz, on behalf of the S&D Group, asking for the debate to be entitled ‘Measures in support of Italy and other Member States affected by exceptional migratory flows’. Parliament approved the request. |
|
Wednesday No changes. |
|
Thursday The EFD group had requested the inclusion on the agenda of the oral question to the Commission on the use of the European Arrest Warrant in the Julian Assange case. The following spoke: Gerard Batten, on behalf of the EFD Group, giving reasons for the request, Edit Herczog and Martin Schulz. Parliament rejected the request. |
*
* *
The order of business was thus established.
13. Implementation of the Services Directive (debate)
Report on implementation of the Services Directive 2006/123/EC [2010/2053(INI)] - Committee on the Internal Market and Consumer Protection. Rapporteur: Evelyne Gebhardt (A7-0012/2011)
Evelyne Gebhardt introduced the report.
The following spoke: Michel Barnier (Member of the Commission).
The following spoke: Sophie Auconie (rapporteur for the opinion of the ECON Committee), Filiz Hakaeva Hyusmenova (rapporteur for the opinion of the REGI Committee), Małgorzata Handzlik, on behalf of the PPE Group, Bernadette Vergnaud, on behalf of the S&D Group, Morten Løkkegaard, on behalf of the ALDE Group, Pascal Canfin, on behalf of the Verts/ALE Group, and Malcolm Harbour, on behalf of the ECR Group.
IN THE CHAIR: Stavros LAMBRINIDIS
Vice-President
The following spoke: Eva-Britt Svensson, on behalf of the GUE/NGL Group, Mara Bizzotto, on behalf of the EFD Group, Andreas Schwab, Anna Hedh, Sophia in 't Veld, Edvard Kožušník, Patrick Le Hyaric, Trevor Colman, Lara Comi, Olga Sehnalová, Anneli Jäätteenmäki, Zuzana Roithová, Jens Geier, Amalia Sartori, Konstantinos Poupakis and Seán Kelly.
The following spoke under the ‘catch-the-eye’ procedure: Ildikó Gáll-Pelcz, Jutta Steinruck, Silvia-Adriana Țicău, Edit Herczog, Morten Løkkegaard, João Ferreira, Evelyn Regner and Sylvana Rapti.
The following spoke: Michel Barnier and Evelyne Gebhardt.
The debate closed.
Vote: minutes of 15.2.2011, item 9.9.
14. Enhanced cooperation in the area of the creation of unitary patent protection *** (debate)
Recommendation on the proposal for a Council decision authorising enhanced cooperation in the area of the creation of unitary patent protection [05538/2011 - C7-0044/2011- 2010/0384(NLE)] - Committee on Legal Affairs. Rapporteur: Klaus-Heiner Lehne (A7-0021/2011)
Klaus-Heiner Lehne introduced the recommendation.
The following spoke: Enikő Győri (President-in-Office of the Council).
IN THE CHAIR: Rainer WIELAND
Vice-President
The following spoke: Michel Barnier (Member of the Commission).
The following spoke: Raffaele Baldassarre, on behalf of the PPE Group, Bernhard Rapkay, on behalf of the S&D Group, Cecilia Wikström, on behalf of the ALDE Group, Eva Lichtenberger, on behalf of the Verts/ALE Group, Zbigniew Ziobro, on behalf of the ECR Group, Gerard Batten, on behalf of the EFD Group, Marielle Gallo, Edvard Kožušník, Antonio López-Istúriz White, Luigi Berlinguer, Antonio Masip Hidalgo and Andreas Mölzer, Non-attached Member.
The following spoke under the ‘catch-the-eye’ procedure: Maria Da Graça Carvalho, Edit Herczog, Toine Manders, Malcolm Harbour, João Ferreira, Jaroslav Paška, Andreas Schwab, Adam Gierek, Zuzana Roithová and Małgorzata Handzlik.
The following spoke: Michel Barnier, Enikő Győri and Klaus-Heiner Lehne.
The debate closed.
Vote: minutes of 15.2.2011, item 9.12.
15. Radioactive contamination of foodstuffs * (debate)
Report on the proposal for a Council regulation (Euratom) laying down maximum permitted levels of radioactive contamination of foodstuffs and of feedingstuffs following a nuclear accident or any other case of radiological emergency [COM(2010)0184 - C7-0137/2010- 2010/0098(CNS)] - Committee on Industry, Research and Energy. Rapporteur: Ivo Belet (A7-0001/2011)
Ivo Belet introduced the report.
The following spoke: Michel Barnier (Member of the Commission).
The following spoke: Romana Jordan Cizelj, on behalf of the PPE Group, Adam Gierek, on behalf of the S&D Group, Fiona Hall, on behalf of the ALDE Group, Rebecca Harms, on behalf of the Verts/ALE Group, Marisa Matias, on behalf of the GUE/NGL Group, Anna Rosbach, on behalf of the EFD Group, Csanád Szegedi, Non-attached Member, and Andreas Mölzer.
The following spoke under the ‘catch-the-eye’ procedure: Vasilica Viorica Dăncilă and João Ferreira.
The following spoke: Michel Barnier.
IN THE CHAIR: Libor ROUČEK
Vice-President
The following spoke: Ivo Belet.
The debate closed.
Vote: minutes of 15.2.2011, item 9.13.
16. Revision of EU instruments to support SME finance (debate)
Commission statement: Revision of EU instruments to support SME finance
Antonio Tajani (Vice-President of the Commission) made the statement.
The following spoke: Bendt Bendtsen, on behalf of the PPE Group, Edit Herczog, on behalf of the S&D Group, Olle Schmidt, on behalf of the ALDE Group, Ryszard Czarnecki, on behalf of the ECR Group, Claudio Morganti, on behalf of the EFD Group, Dimitar Stoyanov, Non-attached Member, Paul Rübig, George Sabin Cutaș, Elisabetta Gardini, Zoran Thaler and Seán Kelly.
The following spoke under the ‘catch-the-eye’ procedure: Elena Băsescu, Zigmantas Balčytis, Pat the Cope Gallagher, Ilda Figueiredo, Andreas Mölzer, Petru Constantin Luhan, Giovanni Collino, Vasilica Viorica Dăncilă and Czesław Adam Siekierski.
The following spoke: Antonio Tajani.
Motion for a resolution to wind up the debate tabled under Rule 110(2):
— |
Othmar Karas and Bendt Bendtsen, on behalf of the PPE Group, Edit Herczog, on behalf of the S&D Group, Jürgen Creutzmann, on behalf of the ALDE Group, Reinhard Bütikofer, on behalf of the Verts/ALE Group, and Derk Jan Eppink, on behalf of the ECR Group, on practical aspects regarding the revision of EU instruments to support SME finance in the next programming period (B7-0096/2011). |
The debate closed.
Vote: minutes of 16.2.2011, item 6.2.
17. Implementation of the EU strategy for the Danube region (debate)
Oral question (O-0029/2011) by Silvia-Adriana Țicău, Constanze Angela Krehl, Hannes Swoboda, Adrian Severin, Ivailo Kalfin, Karin Kadenbach, Olga Sehnalová, Rovana Plumb, Csaba Sándor Tabajdi, Evgeni Kirilov, Katarína Neveďalová, Vasilica Viorica Dăncilă, Daciana Octavia Sârbu, Ioan Mircea Pașcu, George Sabin Cutaș, Britta Thomsen, Corina Crețu, Claudiu Ciprian Tănăsescu, Ioan Enciu, Cătălin Sorin Ivan, Mario Pirillo, Kinga Göncz, Marc Tarabella, Françoise Castex, Victor Boștinaru, Inés Ayala Sender, Bogusław Liberadzki, Jo Leinen, Michael Cashman, Brian Simpson, Saïd El Khadraoui, Thijs Berman, Eider Gardiazábal Rubial, Ismail Ertug, Edit Herczog, on behalf of the S&D Group, Michael Theurer, Vladko Todorov Panayotov, Renate Weber, Sophia in 't Veld, Jan Mulder, Gesine Meissner, Jorgo Chatzimarkakis, Catherine Bearder, Viktor Uspaskich, Wolf Klinz, Nadja Hirsch, Cristian Silviu Bușoi, Giommaria Uggias, Ramona Nicole Mănescu, Adina-Ioana Vălean, Hannu Takkula, Jürgen Creutzmann, Alexander Alvaro, Holger Krahmer, on behalf of the ALDE Group, Reinhard Bütikofer, Michael Cramer, Eva Lichtenberger, Barbara Lochbihler, Heide Rühle, Elisabeth Schroedter, Isabelle Durant, on behalf of the Verts/ALE Group, Peter van Dalen and Oldřich Vlasák, on behalf of the ECR Group, to the Commission: Implementation of the EU Strategy for the Danube Region (B7-0013/2011)
Oral question (O-0014/2011) by Tamás Deutsch, Lambert van Nistelrooij, Danuta Maria Hübner, Marian-Jean Marinescu, Iosif Matula, Andrey Kovatchev, János Áder, Zoltán Bagó, Kinga Gál, Béla Glattfelder, András Gyürk, Ágnes Hankiss, Lívia Járóka, Ádám Kósa, Csaba Őry, Ildikó Gáll-Pelcz, György Schöpflin, László Surján, József Szájer, Edit Bauer, Alajos Mészáros, Csaba Sógor, László Tőkés, Iuliu Winkler and Elisabeth Jeggle, on behalf of the PPE Group, to the Commission: EU Strategy for the Danube Region (B7-0011/2011)
Silvia-Adriana Țicău, Ramona Nicole Mănescu, Elisabeth Schroedter and Oldřich Vlasák moved the oral question B7-0013/2011.
Tamás Deutsch moved the oral question B7-0011/2011.
Johannes Hahn (Member of the Commission) answered the oral questions.
The following spoke: Marian-Jean Marinescu, on behalf of the PPE Group, Csaba Sándor Tabajdi, on behalf of the S&D Group, Filiz Hakaeva Hyusmenova, on behalf of the ALDE Group, Barbara Lochbihler, on behalf of the Verts/ALE Group, Jaroslav Paška, on behalf of the EFD Group, Lambert van Nistelrooij, Evgeni Kirilov, Olga Sehnalová, Karin Kadenbach and Ivailo Kalfin.
The following spoke under the ‘catch-the-eye’ procedure: Miroslav Mikolášik, George Sabin Cutaș, Franz Obermayr, Alajos Mészáros and Vasilica Viorica Dăncilă.
The following spoke: Johannes Hahn.
The motions for resolutions to be tabled under Rule 115(5) would be announced in the House at a later time.
The debate closed.
Vote: minutes of 17.2.2011, item 6.5.
18. Cord blood stem cells (debate)
Commission statement: Cord blood stem cells
John Dalli (Member of the Commission) made the statement.
The following spoke: Peter Liese, on behalf of the PPE Group, Frédérique Ries, on behalf of the ALDE Group, Margrete Auken, on behalf of the Verts/ALE Group, Marisa Matias, on behalf of the GUE/NGL Group, and Alojz Peterle.
The following spoke under the ‘catch-the-eye’ procedure: Antonio Cancian, Seán Kelly, Nicole Sinclaire, Miroslav Mikolášik and Brian Crowley.
The following spoke: John Dalli.
The debate closed.
19. One-minute speeches on matters of political importance
In accordance with Rule 150, the following Members who wished to draw the attention of Parliament to matters of political importance spoke for one minute:
Damien Abad, Marc Tarabella, Izaskun Bilbao Barandica, Oriol Junqueras Vies, Marisa Matias, Slavi Binev, Jim Higgins, Sergio Gutiérrez Prieto, Kristiina Ojuland, Kyriacos Triantaphyllides, Ágnes Hankiss, Luigi de Magistris, Silvia-Adriana Țicău, Anna Záborská, Martin Ehrenhauser, Antonio Masip Hidalgo, Joanna Katarzyna Skrzydlewska, Csaba Sándor Tabajdi, Georgios Toussas, Antonello Antinoro, Antolín Sánchez Presedo, Jarosław Kalinowski, Ivailo Kalfin, George Sabin Cutaș, Mario Pirillo, Zigmantas Balčytis and Brian Crowley.
20. Agenda of the next sitting
The agenda of the next day’s sitting had been established (‘Agenda’ PE 457.601/OJMA).
21. Closure of the sitting
The sitting closed at 23.10.
Klaus Welle
Secretary General
Jerzy Buzek
President
Monday 14 February 2011
ATTENDANCE REGISTER
The following signed:
Abad, Áder, Agnew, Albertini, Albrecht, Allam, Alves, Andreasen, Andrés Barea, Andrikienė, Angelilli, Angourakis, Antinoro, Antonescu, Antoniozzi, Arias Echeverría, Arif, Arsenis, Ashworth, Atkins, Auconie, Audy, Auken, Aylward, Ayuso, Bach, Badia i Cutchet, Bagó, Balčytis, Baldassarre, Balz, Bartolozzi, Băsescu, Bastos, Batten, Bauer, Bearder, Belder, Belet, Bélier, Benarab-Attou, Bendtsen, Bennahmias, Berlato, Berlinguer, Besset, Bielan, Bilbao Barandica, Binev, Bisky, Bizzotto, Blinkevičiūtė, Bodu, Böge, Bokros, Bonsignore, Borys, Boștinaru, Boulland, Bové, Bowles, Bozkurt, Bradbourn, Brantner, Brepoels, Březina, Brok, Brons, Brzobohatá, Bullmann, Busuttil, Bütikofer, Buzek, Cabrnoch, Cadec, Callanan, van de Camp, Campbell Bannerman, Cancian, Canfin, Capoulas Santos, Caronna, Carvalho, Casa, Casini, Caspary, Cavada, Cercas, Chatzimarkakis, Chichester, Childers, Chountis, Christensen, Claeys, Clark, Coelho, Cofferati, Collino, Colman, Comi, Cornelissen, Correia De Campos, Cortés Lastra, Silvia Costa, Cozzolino, Cramer, Crețu, Creutzmann, Crocetta, Crowley, Cutaș, Cymański, Czarnecki, Frédéric Daerden, van Dalen, Dăncilă, Danellis, Danjean, Dantin, (The Earl of) Dartmouth, Daul, David, Davies, De Angelis, de Brún, De Castro, Dehaene, Delli, Delvaux, de Magistris, De Rossa, De Sarnez, Désir, Deß, Deutsch, Deva, De Veyrac, Díaz de Mera García Consuegra, Dodds, Domenici, Donskis, Dorfmann, Duff, Durant, Dušek, Ehler, Ehrenhauser, Eickhout, Ek, Elles, Enciu, Engel, Engström, Eppink, Essayah, Estaràs Ferragut, Estrela, Fajmon, Fajon, Falbr, Farage, Färm, Feio, Ferber, Fernandes, Elisa Ferreira, João Ferreira, Fidanza, Figueiredo, Fisas Ayxela, Fjellner, Flašíková Beňová, Flautre, Florenz, Fontana, Ford, Foster, Fox, Fraga Estévez, Gahler, Gál, Gallagher, Gallo, Gáll-Pelcz, García Pérez, Gardiazábal Rubial, Gardini, Garriga Polledo, Gauzès, Gebhardt, Geier, Gerbrandy, Geringer de Oedenberg, Giannakou, Giegold, Gierek, Girling, Glante, Glattfelder, Godmanis, Goebbels, Goerens, Gollnisch, Göncz, Goulard, de Grandes Pascual, Gräßle, Grech, Grelier, Grèze, Griesbeck, Griffin, Gróbarczyk, Groote, Grosch, Grossetête, Grzyb, Gualtieri, Guerrero Salom, Guillaume, Gurmai, Gutiérrez-Cortines, Gutiérrez Prieto, Gyürk, Hadjigeorgiou, Häfner, Haglund, Hall, Händel, Handzlik, Hankiss, Hannan, Harbour, Harkin, Hartong, Hassi, Haug, Häusling, Hautala, Hedh, Helmer, Hénin, Herczog, Herranz García, Hibner, Jim Higgins, Nadja Hirsch, Hoang Ngoc, Hoarau, Hohlmeier, Hökmark, Howitt, Hudghton, Hyusmenova, Iacolino, Ibrisagic, Ilchev, Imbrasas, in 't Veld, Iotova, Irigoyen Pérez, Itälä, Iturgaiz Angulo, Ivan, Ivanova, Jaakonsaari, Jäätteenmäki, Jadot, Jahr, Járóka, Jazłowiecka, Jędrzejewska, Jeggle, Jensen, Jiménez-Becerril Barrio, Joly, de Jong, Jordan Cizelj, Jørgensen, Junqueras Vies, Juvin, Kacin, Kaczmarek, Kadenbach, Kalfin, Kalinowski, Kalniete, Kamall, Kammerevert, Karim, Kariņš, Kasoulides, Kastler, Kazak, Tunne Kelam, Keller, Seán Kelly, Kirilov, Klaß, Klinz, Klute, Koch, Koch-Mehrin, Kohlíček, Koppa, Korhola, Kósa, Köstinger, Koumoutsakos, Béla Kovács, Kovatchev, Kowal, Kozlík, Kozłowski, Kožušník, Krahmer, Kreissl-Dörfler, Kuhn, Kukan, Kurski, Lamassoure, Lambert, Lamberts, Lambrinidis, Lange, Langen, La Via, Le Brun, Lechner, Le Foll, Le Grip, Legutko, Lehne, Le Hyaric, Leichtfried, Leinen, Lepage, Jean-Marie Le Pen, Liberadzki, Lichtenberger, Liese, Liotard, Lisek, Lochbihler, Løkkegaard, Lope Fontagné, López-Istúriz White, Lövin, Ludford, Ludvigsson, Luhan, Łukacijewska, Lulling, Lunacek, Lynne, Lyon, McAvan, McCarthy, McGuinness, McMillan-Scott, Macovei, Madlener, Manders, Mănescu, Mann, Manner, Marcinkiewicz, Marinescu, David Martin, Hans-Peter Martin, Martínez Martínez, Masip Hidalgo, Maštálka, Mastella, Matera, Mathieu, Matias, Mato Adrover, Matula, Mauro, Mavronikolas, Mayor Oreja, Mazzoni, Meissner, Melo, Méndez de Vigo, Menéndez del Valle, Merkies, Mészáros, Mikolášik, Milana, Mirsky, Mitchell, Mölzer, Moraes, Moreira, Morganti, Morin-Chartier, Morkūnaitė-Mikulėnienė, Morvai, Mulder, Muscardini, Nattrass, Neuser, Neveďalová, Newton Dunn, Neynsky, Neyts-Uyttebroeck, Nicholson, Nicolai, Niebler, van Nistelrooij, Nitras, Nuttall, Obermayr, Ojuland, Olbrycht, Olejniczak, Oomen-Ruijten, Őry, Ouzký, Oviir, Pack, Padar, Paksas, Paliadeli, Pallone, Panayotov, Panzeri, Papadopoulou, Papanikolaou, Papastamkos, Pargneaux, Parvanova, Pașcu, Paška, Patrão Neves, Patriciello, Paulsen, Peillon, Perello Rodriguez, Alojz Peterle, Pieper, Pietikäinen, Piotrowski, Pirillo, Pittella, Plumb, Poc, Ponga, Poręba, Portas, Posselt, Pöttering, Poupakis, Preda, Vittorio Prodi, Protasiewicz, Provera, Quisthoudt-Rowohl, Rangel, Rapkay, Rapti, Regner, Reimers, Repo, Reul, Riera Madurell, Ries, Rinaldi, Riquet, Rochefort, Rodust, Rohde, Roithová, Romeva i Rueda, Ronzulli, Rosbach, Rossi, Roth-Behrendt, Rouček, Rübig, Rubiks, Rühle, Saïfi, Salafranca Sánchez-Neyra, Salatto, Salavrakos, Sánchez Presedo, Sanchez-Schmid, Sârbu, Sargentini, Sartori, Saryusz-Wolski, Sassoli, Saudargas, Savisaar-Toomast, Schaake, Schaldemose, Schlyter, Olle Schmidt, Schnellhardt, Schnieber-Jastram, Scholz, Schöpflin, Schroedter, Werner Schulz, Schwab, Scottà, Scurria, Seeber, Sehnalová, Serracchiani, Severin, Siekierski, Silvestris, Simon, Simpson, Sinclaire, Sippel, Siwiec, Skinner, Skrzydlewska, Skylakakis, Smith, Smolková, Sógor, Soini, Sommer, Søndergaard, Sonik, Sosa Wagner, Soullie, Speroni, Staes, Stassen, Šťastný, Stavrakakis, Steinruck, Sterckx, Stevenson, Stihler, Stolojan, Dimitar Stoyanov, Emil Stoyanov, Strasser, Strejček, Striffler, Sturdy, Surján, Susta, Alf Svensson, Eva-Britt Svensson, Szájer, Szegedi, Szymański, Tabajdi, Takkula, Tănăsescu, Tannock, Tarabella, Tarand, Tatarella, Tavares, Taylor, Teixeira, Thaler, Thein, Thomsen, Thun und Hohenstein, Țicău, Tirolien, Toia, Tomaševski, Tošenovský, Toussas, Trautmann, Tremopoulos, Tremosa i Balcells, Triantaphyllides, Trüpel, Trzaskowski, Turmes, Turunen, Uggias, Ulmer, Ulvskog, Ungureanu, Urutchev, Uspaskich, Vadim Tudor, Vaidere, Vajgl, Vălean, Van Brempt, Van Orden, Vaughan, Vergnaud, Verheyen, Vidal-Quadras, de Villiers, Vlasák, Vlasto, Voss, Jarosław Leszek Wałęsa, Wallis, Watson, Henri Weber, Manfred Weber, Renate Weber, Weiler, Westphal, Wieland, Wikström, Willmott, Wils, Hermann Winkler, Iuliu Winkler, Włosowicz, Wortmann-Kool, Yáñez-Barnuevo García, Yannakoudakis, Záborská, Zahradil, Zala, Zalba Bidegain, Zanicchi, Zasada, Ždanoka, Zemke, Zīle, Zimmer, Ziobro, Zver, Zwiefka
2.6.2011 |
EN |
Official Journal of the European Union |
CE 164/17 |
Tuesday 15 February 2011
MINUTES OF THE SITTING OF 15 FEBRUARY 2011
2011/C 164 E/02
Contents
1. |
Opening of the sitting |
2. |
Debate on cases of breaches of human rights, democracy and the rule of law (announcement of motions for resolution tabled) |
3. |
Emission performance standards for new light commercial vehicles ***I (debate) |
4. |
Rights of passengers in bus and coach transport ***III (debate) |
5. |
Rule of law in Russia (debate) |
6. |
Other business |
7. |
Corrigendum (Rule 216) |
8. |
Interpretation of the Rules of Procedure |
9. |
Voting time |
9.1. |
Agreement between the EC and South Africa on trade, development and cooperation *** (Rule 138) (vote) |
9.2. |
Agreements between the EU, Iceland, Liechtenstein and Norway (Financial Mechanisms 2009-2014 and imports into the EU of certain fish and fisheries products 2009-2014) *** (Rule 138) (vote) |
9.3. |
Agreement between the European Community and Brazil on certain aspects of air services *** (Rule 138) (vote) |
9.4. |
Agreement between the European Community and the Republic of Iceland, the Kingdom of Norway, the Swiss Confederation and the Principality of Liechtenstein on supplementary rules in relation to the External Borders Fund for the period 2007 to 2013 *** (Rule 138) (vote) |
9.5. |
Accession of Liechtenstein to the Agreement between the EU, the EC and Switzerland on Switzerland’s association with the implementation, application and development of the Schengen acquis *** (Rule 138) (vote) |
9.6. |
Accession of Liechtenstein to the Agreement between the EC and Switzerland concerning the establishment of the State responsible for examining a request for asylum lodged in a Member State or in Switzerland *** (Rule 138) (vote) |
9.7. |
Agreement between the EU and Brazil on short-stay visa waiver for holders of ordinary passports *** (Rule 138) (vote) |
9.8. |
Agreement between the EU and Brazil on short-stay visa waiver for holders of diplomatic, service or official passports *** (Rule 138) (vote) |
9.9. |
Implementation of the Services Directive (Rule 138) (vote) |
9.10. |
Rights of passengers in bus and coach transport ***III (vote) |
9.11. |
Emission performance standards for new light commercial vehicles ***I (vote) |
9.12. |
Enhanced cooperation in the area of the creation of unitary patent protection *** (vote) |
9.13. |
Radioactive contamination of foodstuffs * (vote) |
10. |
Explanations of vote |
11. |
Corrections to votes and voting intentions |
12. |
Approval of the minutes of the previous sitting |
13. |
Adoption of modifications to the Treaty (debate) |
14. |
State of European asylum system, after the recent decision of the ECHR (debate) |
15. |
Measures in support of Italy and other Member States affected by exceptional migratory flows (debate) |
16. |
Adequate, sustainable and safe European pension systems (debate) |
17. |
Falsified medicinal products ***I (debate) |
18. |
Question Time (Commission) |
19. |
Situation in Albania (debate) |
20. |
Eavesdropping scandal in Bulgaria (debate) |
21. |
World Bank energy strategy (debate) |
22. |
Documents received |
23. |
Agenda of the next sitting |
24. |
Closure of the sitting |
ATTENDANCE REGISTER
ANNEX I
RESULTS OF VOTES
1. |
Agreement between the EC and South Africa on trade, development and cooperation *** |
2. |
Agreements between the EU, Iceland, Liechtenstein and Norway (Financial Mechanisms 2009-2014 and imports into the EU of certain fish and fisheries products 2009-2014) *** |
3. |
Agreement between the European Community and Brazil on certain aspects of air services *** |
4. |
Agreement between the European Community and the Republic of Iceland, the Kingdom of Norway, the Swiss Confederation and the Principality of Liechtenstein on supplementary rules in relation to the External Borders Fund for the period 2007 to 2013 *** |
5. |
Accession of Liechtenstein to the Agreement between the EU, the EC and Switzerland on Switzerland’s association with the implementation, application and development of the Schengen acquis *** |
6. |
Accession of Liechtenstein to the Agreement between the EC and Switzerland concerning the establishment of the State responsible for examining a request for asylum lodged in a Member State or in Switzerland *** |
7. |
Agreement between the EU and Brazil on short-stay visa waiver for holders of ordinary passports *** |
8. |
Agreement between the EU and Brazil on short-stay visa waiver for holders of diplomatic, service or official passports *** |
9. |
Implementation of the Services Directive |
10. |
Rights of passengers in bus and coach transport ***III |
11. |
Emission performance standards for new light commercial vehicles ***I |
12. |
Enhanced cooperation in the area of the creation of unitary patent protection *** |
13. |
Radioactive contamination of foodstuffs* |
ANNEX II
RESULT OF ROLL-CALL VOTES
1. |
A7-0018/2011 - Eva Joly – Single vote |
2. |
A7-0020/2011 - Antonio Cancian - Single vote |
3. |
A7-0287/2010 - Martin Callanan - Am 58/1 |
4. |
A7-0287/2010 - Martin Callanan - Am 58/2 |
5. |
A7-0287/2010 - Martin Callanan - Am 58/3 |
6. |
A7-0287/2010 - Martin Callanan - Amended proposal |
7. |
A7-0287/2010 - Martin Callanan - Legislative resolution |
8. |
A7-0021/2011 - Klaus-Heiner Lehne - Legislative resolution |
9. |
A7-0001/2011 - Ivo Belet - Amended proposal |
10. |
A7-0001/2011 - Ivo Belet - Legislative resolution |
MINUTES OF THE SITTING OF 15 FEBRUARY 2011
IN THE CHAIR: Libor ROUČEK
Vice-President
1. Opening of the sitting
The sitting opened at 9.00.
2. Debate on cases of breaches of human rights, democracy and the rule of law (announcement of motions for resolution tabled)
In accordance with Rule 122, the following Members or political groups had requested that such a debate be held on the following motions for resolutions:
I. |
Border clashes between Thailand and Cambodia
|
II. |
Yemen: death penalty against juvenile offenders, notably the case of Muhammed Taher Thabet Samoum
|
III. |
Uganda: murder of David Kato
|
Speaking time would be allocated in accordance with Rule 149.
3. Emission performance standards for new light commercial vehicles ***I (debate)
Report on the proposal for a regulation of the European Parliament and of the Council setting emission performance standards for new light commercial vehicles as part of the Community’s integrated approach to reduce CO2 emissions from light-duty vehicles [2009/0173(COD)] - Committee on the Environment, Public Health and Food Safety. Rapporteur: Martin Callanan (A7-0287/2010)
Martin Callanan introduced the report.
The following spoke: Connie Hedegaard (Member of the Commission).
The following spoke: Werner Langen (rapporteur for the opinion of the ITRE Committee), Oldřich Vlasák (rapporteur for the opinion of the TRAN Committee), Richard Seeber, on behalf of the PPE Group, Matthias Groote, on behalf of the S&D Group, Holger Krahmer, on behalf of the ALDE Group, Carl Schlyter, on behalf of the Verts/ALE Group, Miroslav Ouzký, on behalf of the ECR Group, Sabine Wils, on behalf of the GUE/NGL Group, Paul Nuttall, on behalf of the EFD Group, who also replied to a blue-card question from Chris Davies, Nick Griffin, Non-attached Member, who also replied to a blue-card question from Carl Schlyter, Françoise Grossetête, Mario Pirillo, Chris Davies, who also replied to a blue-card question from Paul Nuttall, Oreste Rossi, Pilar Ayuso, Marita Ulvskog, Corinne Lepage, Elisabetta Gardini, Saïd El Khadraoui, Christa Klaß, Bogusław Sonik, Dominique Riquet, Marian-Jean Marinescu, Bogdan Kazimierz Marcinkiewicz and Carlo Fidanza.
The following spoke under the ‘catch-the-eye’ procedure: Ioan Enciu, João Ferreira, Gilles Pargneaux, Karin Kadenbach, Judith A. Merkies and Inés Ayala Sender.
The following spoke: Connie Hedegaard and Martin Callanan.
The debate closed.
Vote: minutes of 15.2.2011, item 9.11.
4. Rights of passengers in bus and coach transport ***III (debate)
Report on the joint text approved by the Conciliation Committee for a regulation of the European Parliament and of the Council concerning the rights of passengers in bus and coach transport and amending Regulation (EC) No 2006/2004 [PE-CONS 00063/2010 - C7-0015/2011- 2008/0237(COD)] - Parliament’s delegation to the Conciliation Committee. Rapporteur: Antonio Cancian (A7-0020/2011)
Antonio Cancian introduced the report.
The following spoke: Enikő Győri (President-in-Office of the Council) and Siim Kallas (Vice-President of the Commission).
The following spoke: Mathieu Grosch, on behalf of the PPE Group, Brian Simpson, on behalf of the S&D Group, Gesine Meissner, on behalf of the ALDE Group, Eva Lichtenberger, on behalf of the Verts/ALE Group, Roberts Zīle, on behalf of the ECR Group, Jaromír Kohlíček, on behalf of the GUE/NGL Group, and Juozas Imbrasas, on behalf of the EFD Group.
IN THE CHAIR: Diana WALLIS
Vice-President
The following spoke: Franz Obermayr, Non-attached Member, Dieter-Lebrecht Koch, Debora Serracchiani, Izaskun Bilbao Barandica, Ryszard Czarnecki, Anna Rosbach, Georges Bach, Saïd El Khadraoui, Vilja Savisaar-Toomast, Philip Bradbourn, Jim Higgins, Oldřich Vlasák, Ville Itälä and Seán Kelly.
The following spoke under the ‘catch-the-eye’ procedure: Ádám Kósa, Olga Sehnalová, Frédérique Ries, Michael Cramer and Jaroslav Paška.
The following spoke: Siim Kallas, Enikő Győri and Antonio Cancian.
The debate closed.
Vote: minutes of 15.2.2011, item 9.10.
IN THE CHAIR: Jerzy BUZEK
President
5. Rule of law in Russia (debate)
Statement by the Vice-President of the Commission and High Representative of the Union for Foreign Affairs and Security Policy: Rule of law in Russia
Enikő Győri (President-in-Office of the Council) made the statement on behalf of Catherine Ashton (High Representative of the Union for Foreign Affairs and Security Policy and Vice-President of the Commission).
The following spoke: György Schöpflin, on behalf of the PPE Group, Adrian Severin, on behalf of the S&D Group, Kristiina Ojuland, on behalf of the ALDE Group, Werner Schulz, on behalf of the Verts/ALE Group, Charles Tannock, on behalf of the ECR Group, Bruno Gollnisch, Non-attached Member, Ria Oomen-Ruijten, Knut Fleckenstein, Jacek Protasiewicz and Michael Gahler.
IN THE CHAIR: Diana WALLIS
Vice-President
The following spoke under the ‘catch-the-eye’ procedure: Tunne Kelam, Graham Watson, Heidi Hautala, Jaroslav Paška and Indrek Tarand, who put a blue-card question to Knut Fleckenstein, who answered it.
The following spoke: Enikő Győri.
Motions for resolutions to wind up the debate tabled under Rule 110(2):
— |
Heidi Hautala, Werner Schulz, Bart Staes and Indrek Tarand, on behalf of the Verts/ALE Group, on the rule of law in Russia (B7-0101/2011); |
— |
Elmar Brok, José Ignacio Salafranca Sánchez-Neyra, Laima Liucija Andrikienė, Arnaud Danjean, Michael Gahler, Andrzej Grzyb, Filip Kaczmarek, Lena Kolarska-Bobińska, Krzysztof Lisek, Mario Mauro, Monica Luisa Macovei, Ria Oomen-Ruijten, Alojz Peterle, Bernd Posselt, Cristian Dan Preda, Jacek Protasiewicz, György Schöpflin, Traian Ungureanu, Inese Vaidere and Joachim Zeller, on behalf of the PPE Group, on the rule of law in Russia (B7-0108/2011); |
— |
Kristiina Ojuland, Graham Watson, Marietje Schaake, Leonidas Donskis and Ramon Tremosa i Balcells, on behalf of the ALDE Group, on the rule of law in Russia (B7-0110/2011); |
— |
Eva-Britt Svensson, on behalf of the GUE/NGL Group, on the rule of law in Russia (B7-0111/2011); |
— |
Charles Tannock, Michał Tomasz Kamiński, Ryszard Antoni Legutko, Marek Henryk Migalski, Jacek Olgierd Kurski, Tomasz Piotr Poręba, Zbigniew Ziobro, Ryszard Czarnecki, Konrad Szymański, Adam Bielan, Roberts Zīle, Jacek Włosowicz, Tadeusz Cymański, Mirosław Piotrowski and Paweł Robert Kowal, on behalf of the ECR Group, on the rule of law in Russia (B7-0113/2011). |
The debate closed.
Vote: minutes of 17.2.2011, item 6.6.
(The sitting was suspended at 11.45 and resumed at 12.00.)
IN THE CHAIR: Roberta ANGELILLI
Vice-President
6. Other business
The following spoke: Philip Bradbourn on the lobbyists and assistants handing out flyers at the entrance to the Chamber (the President replied that she would pass on his comments to the Quaestors).
7. Corrigendum (Rule 216)
The committee responsible had forwarded the following corrigendum (P7_TA-PROV(2011)0004(COR01)) to a text adopted by Parliament.
Corrigendum to the European Parliament position adopted at second reading on 18 January 2011 for adoption of a regulation of the European Parliament and of the Council laying down harmonised conditions for the marketing of construction products and repealing Council Directive 89/106/EEC P7_TA-PROV(2011)0004 - (10753/3/2010 – C7-0267/2010 – 2008/0098(COD))
Pursuant to Rule 216(4) of the Rules of Procedure, this corrigendum would be deemed approved unless, not later than 48 hours after its announcement, a request was made by a political group or at least 40 Members that it be put to the vote.
The corrigendum was available on the Séance en direct site.
8. Interpretation of the Rules of Procedure
The President notified Parliament that, pursuant to Rule 211(3), the Committee on Constitutional Affairs, to which the matter of the application of Rules 56 and 50 had been referred, had provided the following interpretation of those rules:
1) |
Interpretation of Rule 56 Following a referral back to committee under Rule 56(3), the committee responsible, prior to adopting its decision on the procedure, must allow a committee associated under Rule 50 to make its choice as to which amendments are its exclusive competence, including the choice of the amendments that are to be resubmitted to Parliament. The time limit set in the second subparagraph of paragraph 3 applied to the submission, orally or in writing, of the report by the committee responsible. It did not affect Parliament’s decision as to when consideration of the procedure in question should recommence. |
2) |
Interpretation of Rule 50 The decision by the Conference of Presidents to apply the associated committee procedure applied at all stages of the procedure in question. The committee responsible could exercise the entitlements arising from its status as ‘lead committee’. In exercising those entitlements it had to respect the prerogatives of the associated committee, including the requirement to cooperate fairly with regard to timing and the right of the associated committee to decide on the amendments to be submitted to Parliament in fields that were its exclusive competence. In the event of the committee responsible not recognising the prerogatives of the associated committee, the decisions taken by the former would remain valid, but the latter could directly submit amendments to Parliament, within the bounds of its exclusive competence. |
If this interpretation was not contested by a political group or by at least 40 Members (Rule 211(4)) before the opening of the sitting the following day, 16 February 2011, it would be deemed to have been adopted. Otherwise, the matter would be put to the vote in Parliament.
Unless otherwise opposed, the vote on the report by Véronique Mathieu (A7-0265/2010) would be removed from the agenda for the sitting the following day, Wednesday 16 February 2011.
9. Voting time
Detailed voting results (amendments, separate and split votes, etc.) appear in the Results of Votes annex to the minutes.
The results of roll-call votes are available in electronic form only, as an annex to the minutes, and can be accessed via Europarl.
9.1. Agreement between the EC and South Africa on trade, development and cooperation *** (Rule 138) (vote)
Recommendation on the draft Council decision on the conclusion of the Agreement between the European Community and its Member States, of the one part, and the Republic of South Africa, of the other part, amending the Agreement on Trade, Development and Cooperation [10297/2010 - C7-0190/2010- 2010/0119(NLE)] - Committee on Development. Rapporteur: Eva Joly (A7-0018/2011)
(Simple majority)
(Voting record: ‘Results of votes’, Item 1)
DRAFT LEGISLATIVE RESOLUTION
Adopted by single vote (P7_TA(2011)0043)
Parliament consented to the conclusion of the agreement.
9.2. Agreements between the EU, Iceland, Liechtenstein and Norway (Financial Mechanisms 2009-2014 and imports into the EU of certain fish and fisheries products 2009-2014) *** (Rule 138) (vote)
Recommendation on the draft Council decision on the conclusion of an Agreement between the European Union, Iceland, Liechtenstein and Norway on an EEA Financial Mechanism 2009-2014, an Agreement between the European Union and Norway on a Norwegian Financial Mechanism for the period 2009-2014, an Additional Protocol to the Agreement between the European Economic Community and Iceland, concerning special provisions applicable to imports into the European Union of certain fish and fisheries products for the period 2009-2014, and an Additional Protocol to the Agreement between the European Economic Community and Norway, concerning special provisions applicable to imports into the European Union of certain fish and fisheries products for the period 2009-2014 [09902/2010 - C7-0225/2010- 2010/0129(NLE)] - Committee on International Trade. Rapporteur: Maria Eleni Koppa (A7-0372/2010)
(Simple majority)
(Voting record: ‘Results of votes’, Item 2)
DRAFT LEGISLATIVE RESOLUTION
Adopted by single vote (P7_TA(2011)0044)
Parliament consented to the conclusion of the agreements and protocols.
9.3. Agreement between the European Community and Brazil on certain aspects of air services *** (Rule 138) (vote)
Recommendation on the draft Council decision on the conclusion of the Agreement between the European Union and the Federative Republic of Brazil on certain aspects of air services [13988/2010 - C7-0335/2010- 2009/0115(NLE)] - Committee on Transport and Tourism. Rapporteur: Silvia-Adriana Țicău (A7-0004/2011)
(Simple majority)
(Voting record: ‘Results of votes’, Item 3)
DRAFT LEGISLATIVE RESOLUTION
Adopted by single vote (P7_TA(2011)0045)
Parliament consented to the conclusion of the agreement.
9.4. Agreement between the European Community and the Republic of Iceland, the Kingdom of Norway, the Swiss Confederation and the Principality of Liechtenstein on supplementary rules in relation to the External Borders Fund for the period 2007 to 2013 *** (Rule 138) (vote)
Recommendation on the draft Council decision on the conclusion, on behalf of the European Union, of an Agreement between the European Community and the Republic of Iceland, the Kingdom of Norway, the Swiss Confederation and the Principality of Liechtenstein on supplementary rules in relation to the External Borders Fund for the period 2007 to 2013 [07853/2010 - C7-0101/2010- 2009/0148(NLE)] - Committee on Civil Liberties, Justice and Home Affairs. Rapporteur: Wim van de Camp (A7-0007/2011)
(Simple majority)
(Voting record: ‘Results of votes’, Item 4)
DRAFT LEGISLATIVE RESOLUTION
Adopted by single vote (P7_TA(2011)0046)
Parliament consented to the conclusion of the agreement.
9.5. Accession of Liechtenstein to the Agreement between the EU, the EC and Switzerland on Switzerland’s association with the implementation, application and development of the Schengen acquis *** (Rule 138) (vote)
Recommendation on the draft Council decision on the conclusion on behalf of the European Union of the Protocol between the European Union, the European Community, the Swiss Confederation and the Principality of Liechtenstein on the accession of the Principality of Liechtenstein to the Agreement between the European Union, the European Community and the Swiss Confederation on the Swiss Confederation’s association with the implementation, application and development of the Schengen acquis [06077/2010 - C7-0141/2010- 2006/0251(NLE)] - Committee on Civil Liberties, Justice and Home Affairs. Rapporteur: Carlos Coelho (A7-0008/2011)
(Simple majority)
(Voting record: ‘Results of votes’, Item 5)
DRAFT LEGISLATIVE RESOLUTION
Adopted by single vote (P7_TA(2011)0047)
Parliament consented to the conclusion of the protocol.
9.6. Accession of Liechtenstein to the Agreement between the EC and Switzerland concerning the establishment of the State responsible for examining a request for asylum lodged in a Member State or in Switzerland *** (Rule 138) (vote)
Recommendation on the draft Council decision on the conclusion of a Protocol between the European Union, the Swiss Confederation and the Principality of Liechtenstein on the accession of the Principality of Liechtenstein to the Agreement between the European Community and the Swiss Confederation concerning the criteria and mechanisms for establishing the State responsible for examining a request for asylum lodged in a Member State or in Switzerland [06242/2010 - C7-0140/2010- 2006/0252(NLE)] - Committee on Civil Liberties, Justice and Home Affairs. Rapporteur: Monika Hohlmeier (A7-0013/2011)
(Simple majority)
(Voting record: ‘Results of votes’, Item 6)
DRAFT LEGISLATIVE RESOLUTION
Adopted by single vote (P7_TA(2011)0048)
Parliament consented to the conclusion of the protocol.
9.7. Agreement between the EU and Brazil on short-stay visa waiver for holders of ordinary passports *** (Rule 138) (vote)
Recommendation on the draft Council decision on the conclusion of the Agreement between the European Union and the Federative Republic of Brazil on short-stay visa waiver for holders of ordinary passports [16364/2010 - C7-0400/2010- 2010/0228(NLE)] - Committee on Civil Liberties, Justice and Home Affairs. Rapporteur: Monica Luisa Macovei (A7-0011/2011)
(Simple majority)
(Voting record: ‘Results of votes’, Item 7)
DRAFT LEGISLATIVE RESOLUTION
Adopted by single vote (P7_TA(2011)0049)
Parliament consented to the conclusion of the agreement.
9.8. Agreement between the EU and Brazil on short-stay visa waiver for holders of diplomatic, service or official passports *** (Rule 138) (vote)
Recommendation on the draft Council decision on the conclusion of the Agreement between the European Union and the Federative Republic of Brazil on short-stay visa waiver for holders of diplomatic, service or official passports [16362/2010 - C7-0399/2010- 2010/0222(NLE)] - Committee on Civil Liberties, Justice and Home Affairs. Rapporteur: Ioan Enciu (A7-0010/2011)
(Simple majority)
(Voting record: ‘Results of votes’, Item 8)
DRAFT LEGISLATIVE RESOLUTION
Adopted by single vote (P7_TA(2011)0050)
Parliament consented to the conclusion of the agreement.
9.9. Implementation of the Services Directive (Rule 138) (vote)
Report on implementation of the Services Directive 2006/123/EC [2010/2053(INI)] - Committee on the Internal Market and Consumer Protection. Rapporteur: Evelyne Gebhardt (A7-0012/2011)
(Simple majority)
(Voting record: ‘Results of votes’, Item 9)
MOTION FOR A RESOLUTION
Adopted by single vote (P7_TA(2011)0050)
9.10. Rights of passengers in bus and coach transport ***III (vote)
Report on the joint text approved by the Conciliation Committee for a regulation of the European Parliament and of the Council concerning the rights of passengers in bus and coach transport and amending Regulation (EC) No 2006/2004 [PE-CONS 00063/2010 - C7-0015/2011- 2008/0237(COD)] – Parliament’s delegation to the Conciliation Committee - Rapporteur: Antonio Cancian (A7-0020/2011)
(Simple majority for approval)
(Voting record: ‘Results of votes’, Item 10)
DRAFT LEGISLATIVE RESOLUTION
Adopted (P7_TA(2011)0051)
9.11. Emission performance standards for new light commercial vehicles ***I (vote)
Report on the proposal for a regulation of the European Parliament and of the Council setting emission performance standards for new light commercial vehicles as part of the Community’s integrated approach to reduce CO2 emissions from light-duty vehicles [2009/0173(COD)] - Committee on the Environment, Public Health and Food Safety. Rapporteur: Martin Callanan (A7-0287/2010)
(Simple majority)
(Voting record: ‘Results of votes’, Item 11)
COMMISSION PROPOSAL
Approved as amended (P7_TA(2011)0052)
DRAFT LEGISLATIVE RESOLUTION
Adopted (P7_TA(2011)0052)
9.12. Enhanced cooperation in the area of the creation of unitary patent protection *** (vote)
Recommendation on the proposal for a Council decision authorising enhanced cooperation in the area of the creation of unitary patent protection [05538/2011 - C7-0044/2011- 2010/0384(NLE)] - Committee on Legal Affairs. Rapporteur: Klaus-Heiner Lehne (A7-0021/2011)
(Simple majority)
(Voting record: ‘Results of votes’, Item 12)
DRAFT LEGISLATIVE RESOLUTION
Adopted (P7_TA(2011)0053)
The following spoke during the vote:
Juan Fernando López Aguilar, on the conduct of the vote and to request that the vote be postponed pending the Court of Justice’s opinion.
9.13. Radioactive contamination of foodstuffs * (vote)
Report on the proposal for a Council regulation (Euratom) laying down maximum permitted levels of radioactive contamination of foodstuffs and of feedingstuffs following a nuclear accident or any other case of radiological emergency [COM(2010)0184 - C7-0137/2010- 2010/0098(CNS)] - Committee on Industry, Research and Energy. Rapporteur: Ivo Belet (A7-0001/2011)
(Simple majority)
(Voting record: ‘Results of votes’, Item 13)
COMMISSION PROPOSAL
Approved as amended (P7_TA(2011)0054)
DRAFT LEGISLATIVE RESOLUTION
Adopted (P7_TA(2011)0054)
The following spoke during the vote:
Ivo Belet (rapporteur), who moved an oral amendment to amendment 33, which was accepted.
10. Explanations of vote
Written explanations of vote:
Explanations of vote submitted in writing under Rule 170 appear in the Verbatim Report of Proceedings for the sitting.
Oral explanations of vote:
|
Report: Evelyne Gebhardt - A7-0012/2011 Clemente Mastella, Adam Bielan, Claudio Morganti, Sergej Kozlík, Zigmantas Balčytis, Daniel Hannan and Syed Kamall |
|
Report: Antonio Cancian - A7-0020/2011 Gesine Meissner, Clemente Mastella, Guido Milana, Giommaria Uggias, Hannu Takkula, Marian Harkin, Pat the Cope Gallagher, Sergej Kozlík, Miroslav Mikolášik, Peter Jahr, Zigmantas Balčytis, Alfredo Antoniozzi, Diane Dodds, Carlo Fidanza and Siiri Oviir |
|
Report: Martin Callanan - A7-0287/2010 Andrzej Grzyb, Peter Jahr, Vicky Ford and Seán Kelly |
|
Recommendation: Klaus-Heiner Lehne - A7-0021/2011 Clemente Mastella, Jens Rohde, Adam Bielan, Alfredo Pallone, Mario Pirillo, Andrzej Grzyb, Constance Le Grip, Izaskun Bilbao Barandica, Miroslav Mikolášik, Giommaria Uggias, Antonello Antinoro, David-Maria Sassoli, Seán Kelly and Philip Claeys |
|
Report: Ivo Belet - A7-0001/2011 Miroslav Mikolášik, Giommaria Uggias, Andrzej Grzyb and Alfredo Antoniozzi |
11. Corrections to votes and voting intentions
Corrections to votes and voting intentions appear on the ‘Séance en direct’ website under ‘Votes’/‘Results of votes’/‘Roll-call votes’. They are published in hard copy in the Result of roll-call votes annex.
The electronic version on Europarl will be regularly updated for a maximum of two weeks after the day of the vote concerned.
After the two-week deadline has passed, the list of corrections to votes and voting intentions will be finalised so that it can be translated and published in the Official Journal.
*
* *
Richard Howitt and Sergio Gaetano Cofferati had stated that, for technical reasons, they could not take part in the vote on the report by Eva Joly (A7-0018/2011).
Hannu Takkula had stated that, for technical reasons, he could not take part in the vote on the report by Antonio Cancian (A7-0020/2011).
Elmar Brok had stated that, for technical reasons, he could not take part in the vote on the report by Eva Joly (A7-0018/2011), Antonio Cancian (A7-0020/2011), Martin Callanan (A7-0287/2010) and the recommendation by Klaus-Heiner Lehne (A7-0021/2011).
(The sitting was suspended at 13.20 and resumed at 15.05.)
IN THE CHAIR: Jerzy BUZEK
President
12. Approval of the minutes of the previous sitting
The minutes of the previous sitting were approved.
13. Adoption of modifications to the Treaty (debate)
Commission statement: Adoption of modifications to the Treaty
José Manuel Barroso (President of the Commission) made the statement.
The following spoke: Elmar Brok, on behalf of the PPE Group, Roberto Gualtieri, on behalf of the S&D Group, who also replied to a blue-card question from William (The Earl of) Dartmouth, Guy Verhofstadt, on behalf of the ALDE Group, Rebecca Harms, on behalf of the Verts/ALE Group, Ashley Fox, on behalf of the ECR Group, Lothar Bisky, on behalf of the GUE/NGL Group, William (The Earl of) Dartmouth, on behalf of the EFD Group, and Bruno Gollnisch, Non-attached Member.
The following spoke: José Manuel Barroso.
The following spoke: Manfred Weber, who also replied to a blue-card question from Proinsias De Rossa, Martin Schulz, Ivo Strejček, Joe Higgins, Nicole Sinclaire and Kay Swinburne.
The following spoke: Maroš Šefčovič (Vice-President of the Commission).
IN THE CHAIR: Gianni PITTELLA
Vice-President
The debate closed.
14. State of European asylum system, after the recent decision of the ECHR (debate)
Commission statement: State of European asylum system, after the recent decision of the ECHR
Cecilia Malmström (Member of the Commission) made the statement.
The following spoke: Manfred Weber, on behalf of the PPE Group, Stavros Lambrinidis, on behalf of the S&D Group, Cecilia Wikström, on behalf of the ALDE Group, Judith Sargentini, on behalf of the Verts/ALE Group, who also replied to a blue-card question from Barry Madlener, Timothy Kirkhope, on behalf of the ECR Group, Cornelis de Jong, on behalf of the GUE/NGL Group, Barry Madlener, Non-attached Member, Georgios Papanikolaou, Sylvie Guillaume, Nadja Hirsch and Carmen Romero López.
The following spoke under the ‘catch-the-eye’ procedure: Simon Busuttil, Kyriakos Mavronikolas, Gesine Meissner, Andreas Mölzer, Salvatore Iacolino, Nathalie Griesbeck and Sergio Paolo Francesco Silvestris.
The following spoke: Cecilia Malmström.
The debate closed.
15. Measures in support of Italy and other Member States affected by exceptional migratory flows (debate)
Commission statement: Measures in support of Italy and other Member States affected by exceptional migratory flows
Cecilia Malmström (Member of the Commission) made the statement.
The following spoke: Simon Busuttil, on behalf of the PPE Group, Juan Fernando López Aguilar, on behalf of the S&D Group, Niccolò Rinaldi, on behalf of the ALDE Group, Barbara Lochbihler, on behalf of the Verts/ALE Group, Rui Tavares, on behalf of the GUE/NGL Group, Fiorello Provera, on behalf of the EFD Group, Barry Madlener, Non-attached Member, Mario Mauro, who also replied to a blue-card question from Miguel Portas, Jean-Luc Mélenchon, to put a blue-card question to Barry Madlener, who answered it, David-Maria Sassoli, Mara Bizzotto, Salvatore Iacolino, Pier Antonio Panzeri and Teresa Jiménez-Becerril Barrio.
The following spoke under the ‘catch-the-eye’ procedure: Roberta Angelilli, Ioan Mircea Pașcu, Sonia Alfano, Mario Borghezio, David Casa, Rosario Crocetta, Andreas Mölzer, Sergio Paolo Francesco Silvestris, Jan Mulder, Carlo Fidanza and Carmen Romero López.
IN THE CHAIR: Isabelle DURANT
Vice-President
The following spoke under the ‘catch-the-eye’ procedure: Tanja Fajon, Wim van de Camp, Nadja Hirsch, Nikolaos Salavrakos, Seán Kelly, Miroslav Mikolášik and Georgios Koumoutsakos.
The following spoke: Cecilia Malmström.
The debate closed.
16. Adequate, sustainable and safe European pension systems (debate)
Report on ‘Towards adequate, sustainable and safe European pension systems’ [2010/2239(INI)] - Committee on Employment and Social Affairs. Rapporteur: Ria Oomen-Ruijten (A7-0025/2011)
Ria Oomen-Ruijten introduced the report.
The following spoke: László Andor (Member of the Commission).
The following spoke: George Sabin Cutaș (rapporteur for the opinion of the ECON Committee), Cornelis de Jong (rapporteur for the opinion of the IMCO Committee), Barbara Matera (rapporteur for the opinion of the FEMM Committee), Csaba Őry, on behalf of the PPE Group, Frédéric Daerden, on behalf of the S&D Group, Marian Harkin, on behalf of the ALDE Group, Jean Lambert, on behalf of the Verts/ALE Group, Julie Girling, on behalf of the ECR Group, Ilda Figueiredo, on behalf of the GUE/NGL Group, Derek Roland Clark, on behalf of the EFD Group, Marine Le Pen, Non-attached Member, Thomas Mann, who also replied to a blue-card question Ria Oomen-Ruijten, Pervenche Berès, Dirk Sterckx, Tadeusz Cymański, Thomas Händel, Franz Obermayr, Danuta Jazłowiecka, Sergio Gutiérrez Prieto, Elizabeth Lynne, Milan Cabrnoch, Kartika Tamara Liotard, David Casa, Kinga Göncz, Vicky Ford, Elisabeth Morin-Chartier, Jutta Steinruck, Theodor Dumitru Stolojan, Ádám Kósa and Konstantinos Poupakis.
The following spoke under the ‘catch-the-eye’ procedure: Elżbieta Katarzyna Łukacijewska, Rovana Plumb, Izaskun Bilbao Barandica, Elisabeth Schroedter and Alfreds Rubiks.
The following spoke: László Andor and Ria Oomen-Ruijten.
The debate closed.
Vote: minutes of 16.2.2011, item 6.3.
17. Falsified medicinal products ***I (debate)
Report on the proposal for a directive of the European Parliament and of the Council amending Directive 2001/83/EC as regards the prevention of the entry into the legal supply chain of medicinal products which are falsified in relation to their identity, history or source [COM(2008)0668 - C6-0513/2008- 2008/0261(COD)] - Committee on the Environment, Public Health and Food Safety. Rapporteur: Marisa Matias (A7-0148/2010)
Marisa Matias introduced the report.
IN THE CHAIR: Diana WALLIS
Vice-President
The following spoke: John Dalli (Member of the Commission).
The following spoke: Regina Bastos (rapporteur for the opinion of the IMCO Committee), Amalia Sartori (rapporteur for the opinion of the ITRE Committee), Françoise Grossetête, on behalf of the PPE Group, Dagmar Roth-Behrendt, on behalf of the S&D Group, Holger Krahmer, on behalf of the ALDE Group, Michail Tremopoulos, on behalf of the Verts/ALE Group, Marina Yannakoudakis, on behalf of the ECR Group, Anna Rosbach, on behalf of the EFD Group, Peter Liese, Judith A. Merkies, Antonyia Parvanova, Miroslav Ouzký, Oreste Rossi, Elżbieta Katarzyna Łukacijewska, Gilles Pargneaux and Horst Schnellhardt.
The following spoke under the ‘catch-the-eye’ procedure: Zuzana Roithová, Åsa Westlund, Struan Stevenson, João Ferreira and Jaroslav Paška.
The following spoke: John Dalli and Marisa Matias.
The debate closed.
Vote: minutes of 16.2.2011, item 6.1.
18. Question Time (Commission)
Parliament considered a number of questions to the Commission (B7-0009/2011).
Question 18 (Gilles Pargneaux): Marketing ban on the drug ‘Médiator’.
John Dalli (Member of the Commission) answered the question and supplementaries by Gilles Pargneaux and Marc Tarabella.
Question 19 (Ivo Belet): Sale of iPad subscriptions by Apple.
Andris Piebalgs (Member of the Commission) answered the question and supplementaries by Ivo Belet and Janusz Władysław Zemke.
Question 20 (Laima Liucija Andrikienė): Protection of investments in the context of EU-Russia negotiations on the new partnership and cooperation agreement.
Andris Piebalgs answered the question and a supplementary by Laima Liucija Andrikienė.
Question 21 (Anne E. Jensen): EU support for the Global Fund to fight Aids, Tuberculosis and Malaria.
Andris Piebalgs answered the question and supplementaries by Anne E. Jensen, Michael Cashman and Georgios Papanikolaou.
Question 22 (Jim Higgins): The CE mark.
Antonio Tajani (Vice-President of the Commission) answered the question and supplementaries by Jim Higgins and Silvia-Adriana Țicău.
Question 23 (Georgios Papanikolaou): Uneven environment for growth and development in Member States.
Question 24 (Brian Crowley): Small to medium-sized enterprises.
Question 25 (Marian Harkin): Entrepreneurship in countries implementing austerity measures.
Antonio Tajani answered the questions and supplementaries by Georgios Papanikolaou, Brian Crowley and Marian Harkin.
Question 30 (Vilija Blinkevičiūtė): Commission’s equal opportunities strategy.
Maroš Šefčovič (Vice-President of the Commission) answered the question and supplementaries by Vilija Blinkevičiūtė and Silvia-Adriana Țicău.
Questions which had not been answered for lack of time would receive written answers (see annex to the Verbatim Report of Proceedings).
The following spoke: Seán Kelly on the way that Question Time was organised (The President took note of his views).
Commission Question Time closed.
(The sitting was suspended at 20.50 and resumed at 21.00.)
IN THE CHAIR: László TŐKÉS
Vice-President
19. Situation in Albania (debate)
Commission statement: Situation in Albania
Štefan Füle (Member of the Commission) made the statement.
The following spoke: Michael Gahler, on behalf of the PPE Group, Adrian Severin, on behalf of the S&D Group, Marietje Schaake, on behalf of the ALDE Group, Marije Cornelissen, on behalf of the Verts/ALE Group, Charles Tannock, on behalf of the ECR Group, Nikolaos Chountis, on behalf of the GUE/NGL Group, Bastiaan Belder, on behalf of the EFD Group, Béla Kovács, Non-attached Member, Eduard Kukan, Hannes Swoboda, Stanimir Ilchev, Ulrike Lunacek, Jaroslav Paška, Doris Pack, Victor Boștinaru, Antonio Cancian, Maria Eleni Koppa and Simon Busuttil.
The following spoke under the ‘catch-the-eye’ procedure: Anna Ibrisagic, Zigmantas Balčytis, Elena Băsescu, Georgios Papanikolaou and György Schöpflin.
The following spoke: Štefan Füle.
The debate closed.
20. Eavesdropping scandal in Bulgaria (debate)
Commission statement: Eavesdropping scandal in Bulgaria
Andris Piebalgs (Member of the Commission) made the statement.
The following spoke: Simon Busuttil, on behalf of the PPE Group, Hannes Swoboda, on behalf of the S&D Group, who also answered two blue-card questions by Andrey Kovatchev and Dimitar Stoyanov, Diana Wallis, on behalf of the ALDE Group, Jaroslav Paška, on behalf of the EFD Group, Dimitar Stoyanov, Non-attached Member, Mariya Nedelcheva, Claude Moraes, Gianni Vattimo, Ernst Strasser, Hannes Swoboda, on the presence of an unknown person filming in the Chamber (the President replied that the matter would be looked into), Iliana Malinova Iotova, Stanimir Ilchev, Andrey Kovatchev, Ioan Enciu, Vladimir Urutchev, Ivailo Kalfin and Nadezhda Neynsky.
The following spoke under the ‘catch-the-eye’ procedure: Iliana Ivanova, Kristian Vigenin and Antonyia Parvanova.
The following spoke: Hans-Peter Martin and Evgeni Kirilov, on the blue card question procedure.
The following spoke under the ‘catch-the-eye’ procedure: Zigmantas Balčytis, Filiz Hakaeva Hyusmenova and Niccolò Rinaldi.
The following spoke: Andris Piebalgs.
The debate closed.
21. World Bank energy strategy (debate)
Oral question (O-0020/2011) by Eva Joly, on behalf of the DEVE Committee, to the Commission: The World Bank’s Energy Strategy for developing countries (B7-0012/2011)
Franziska Keller moved the oral question and responded to a blue card question by Hans-Peter Martin.
Andris Piebalgs (Member of the Commission) answered the oral question.
The following spoke: Alf Svensson, on behalf of the PPE Group, Kriton Arsenis, on behalf of the S&D Group, Charles Goerens, on behalf of the ALDE Group, Marisa Matias, on behalf of the GUE/NGL Group, Hans-Peter Martin, Non-attached Member, Filip Kaczmarek, Silvia-Adriana Țicău and Zigmantas Balčytis.
The following spoke under the ‘catch-the-eye’ procedure: Paul Rübig and Seán Kelly.
The following spoke: Andris Piebalgs.
Motion for a resolution to wind up the debate tabled under Rule 115(5):
— |
Eva Joly, on behalf of the DEVE Committee, on the World Bank’s energy strategy for developing countries (B7-0128/2011). |
The debate closed.
Vote: minutes of 17.2.2011, item 6.7.
22. Documents received
The following document had been received:
— |
* Report on the proposal for a Council decision on guidelines for the employment policies of the Member States (COM(2011)0006 - C7-0033/2011 - 2011/0007(CNS)) - EMPL Committee - Rapporteur: Pervenche Berès (A7-0040/2011) |
23. Agenda of the next sitting
The agenda of the next day’s sitting had been established (‘Agenda’ PE 457.601/OJME).
24. Closure of the sitting
The sitting closed at 23.50.
Klaus Welle
Secretary General
Roberta Angelilli
Vice-President
Tuesday 15 February 2011
ATTENDANCE REGISTER
The following signed:
Abad, Áder, Agnew, Albertini, Albrecht, Alfano, Alfonsi, Allam, Alvaro, Alves, Andreasen, Andrés Barea, Andrikienė, Angourakis, Antinoro, Antonescu, Antoniozzi, Arias Echeverría, Arif, Arlacchi, Arsenis, Ashworth, Atkins, Attard-Montalto, Auconie, Audy, Auken, Ayala Sender, Aylward, Ayuso, van Baalen, Bach, Badia i Cutchet, Bagó, Balčytis, Baldassarre, Balz, Bartolozzi, Băsescu, Bastos, Batten, Baudis, Bauer, Bearder, Becali, Belder, Belet, Bélier, Benarab-Attou, Bendtsen, Bennahmias, Berès, Berlato, Berlinguer, Besset, Bielan, Bilbao Barandica, Binev, Bisky, Bizzotto, Blinkevičiūtė, Bodu, Böge, Bokros, Bonsignore, Borghezio, Borsellino, Borys, Boștinaru, Boulland, Bové, Bowles, Bozkurt, Bradbourn, Brantner, Brepoels, Březina, Brok, Brons, Brzobohatá, Bullmann, Bușoi, Busuttil, Bütikofer, Buzek, Cabrnoch, Cadec, Callanan, van de Camp, Campbell Bannerman, Cancian, Canfin, Capoulas Santos, Caronna, Carvalho, Casa, Cashman, Casini, Caspary, Castex, del Castillo Vera, Cavada, Cercas, Chatzimarkakis, Chichester, Childers, Chountis, Christensen, Claeys, Clark, Coelho, Cofferati, Collino, Colman, Comi, Corazza Bildt, Cornelissen, Correia De Campos, Cortés Lastra, Silvia Costa, Cozzolino, Cramer, Crețu, Creutzmann, Crocetta, Crowley, Cutaș, Cymański, Czarnecki, Frédéric Daerden, van Dalen, Dăncilă, Danellis, Danjean, Dantin, (The Earl of) Dartmouth, Dati, Daul, David, Davies, De Angelis, de Brún, De Castro, Dehaene, Delli, Delvaux, de Magistris, De Mita, De Rossa, De Sarnez, Désir, Deß, Deutsch, Deva, De Veyrac, Díaz de Mera García Consuegra, Dodds, Domenici, Donskis, Dorfmann, Duff, Durant, Dušek, Ehler, Ehrenhauser, Eickhout, Ek, El Khadraoui, Elles, Enciu, Engel, Engström, Eppink, Ernst, Ertug, Essayah, Estaràs Ferragut, Estrela, Evans, Fajmon, Fajon, Falbr, Färm, Ferber, Fernandes, Elisa Ferreira, João Ferreira, Fidanza, Figueiredo, Fisas Ayxela, Fjellner, Flašíková Beňová, Flautre, Fleckenstein, Fontana, Ford, Foster, Fox, Fraga Estévez, Gahler, Gál, Gallagher, Gallo, Gáll-Pelcz, García-Margallo y Marfil, García Pérez, Gardiazábal Rubial, Gardini, Garriga Polledo, Gauzès, Gebhardt, Geier, Gerbrandy, Geringer de Oedenberg, Giannakou, Giegold, Gierek, Girling, Glante, Glattfelder, Godmanis, Goebbels, Goerens, Gollnisch, Gomes, Göncz, Goulard, de Grandes Pascual, Gräßle, Grech, Grelier, Grèze, Griesbeck, Griffin, Gróbarczyk, Groote, Grosch, Grossetête, Grzyb, Gualtieri, Guerrero Salom, Guillaume, Gurmai, Gutiérrez Prieto, Gyürk, Hadjigeorgiou, Häfner, Haglund, Hall, Händel, Handzlik, Hankiss, Hannan, Harbour, Harkin, Hartong, Hassi, Haug, Häusling, Hautala, Hedh, Helmer, Hénin, Herczog, Herranz García, Hibner, Jim Higgins, Joe Higgins, Nadja Hirsch, Hoang Ngoc, Hoarau, Hohlmeier, Hökmark, Howitt, Danuta Maria Hübner, Hudghton, Hyusmenova, Iacolino, Ibrisagic, Ilchev, Imbrasas, in 't Veld, Iotova, Irigoyen Pérez, Itälä, Iturgaiz Angulo, Ivan, Ivanova, Jaakonsaari, Jäätteenmäki, Jadot, Jahr, Járóka, Jazłowiecka, Jędrzejewska, Jeggle, Jensen, Jiménez-Becerril Barrio, Joly, de Jong, Jordan Cizelj, Jørgensen, Junqueras Vies, Juvin, Kacin, Kaczmarek, Kadenbach, Kalfin, Kalinowski, Kalniete, Kamall, Kamiński, Kammerevert, Karim, Kariņš, Kasoulides, Kastler, Kazak, Tunne Kelam, Keller, Seán Kelly, Kirilov, Kirkhope, Klaß, Klinz, Klute, Koch, Koch-Mehrin, Kohlíček, Koppa, Korhola, Kósa, Köstinger, Béla Kovács, Kovatchev, Kowal, Kozlík, Kozłowski, Kožušník, Krahmer, Kratsa-Tsagaropoulou, Kreissl-Dörfler, Kuhn, Kukan, Kurski, Lamassoure, Lambert, Lamberts, Lambrinidis, Lambsdorff, Lange, Langen, La Via, Le Brun, Lechner, Le Grip, Legutko, Lehne, Le Hyaric, Leichtfried, Leinen, Lepage, Jean-Marie Le Pen, Marine Le Pen, Liberadzki, Lichtenberger, Liotard, Lisek, Lochbihler, Løkkegaard, Lope Fontagné, López Aguilar, López-Istúriz White, Lösing, Lövin, Ludford, Ludvigsson, Luhan, Łukacijewska, Lulling, Lunacek, Lynne, Lyon, McAvan, McCarthy, McGuinness, McMillan-Scott, Macovei, Madlener, Manders, Mănescu, Maňka, Mann, Manner, Marcinkiewicz, Marinescu, David Martin, Hans-Peter Martin, Martínez Martínez, Masip Hidalgo, Maštálka, Mastella, Matera, Mathieu, Matias, Mato Adrover, Matula, Mauro, Mavronikolas, Mayor Oreja, Mazzoni, Meissner, Mélenchon, Melo, Méndez de Vigo, Menéndez del Valle, Merkies, Messerschmidt, Mészáros, Meyer, Mikolášik, Milana, Millán Mon, Mirsky, Mitchell, Mölzer, Moraes, Moreira, Morganti, Morin-Chartier, Morkūnaitė-Mikulėnienė, Morvai, Motti, Mulder, Muscardini, Nattrass, Nedelcheva, Neuser, Neveďalová, Newton Dunn, Neynsky, Neyts-Uyttebroeck, Nicholson, Nicolai, Niebler, van Nistelrooij, Nitras, Nuttall, Obermayr, Obiols, Ojuland, Olbrycht, Olejniczak, Oomen-Ruijten, Őry, Ouzký, Oviir, Pack, Padar, Paksas, Paliadeli, Pallone, Panayotov, Panzeri, Papadopoulou, Papanikolaou, Papastamkos, Pargneaux, Parvanova, Pașcu, Paška, Patrão Neves, Paulsen, Peillon, Perello Rodriguez, Alojz Peterle, Pieper, Pietikäinen, Piotrowski, Pirillo, Pittella, Plumb, Poc, Podimata, Ponga, Poręba, Portas, Posselt, Pöttering, Poupakis, Preda, Vittorio Prodi, Protasiewicz, Provera, Quisthoudt-Rowohl, Rangel, Ranner, Ransdorf, Rapkay, Rapti, Regner, Reimers, Repo, Reul, Riera Madurell, Ries, Rinaldi, Riquet, Rivasi, Rivellini, Rochefort, Rodust, Rohde, Roithová, Romero López, Romeva i Rueda, Ronzulli, Rosbach, Rossi, Roth-Behrendt, Rouček, Rübig, Rubiks, Rühle, Saïfi, Salafranca Sánchez-Neyra, Salatto, Salavrakos, Sánchez Presedo, Sanchez-Schmid, Sârbu, Sargentini, Sartori, Saryusz-Wolski, Sassoli, Saudargas, Savisaar-Toomast, Schaldemose, Schlyter, Olle Schmidt, Schnellhardt, Schnieber-Jastram, Scholz, Schöpflin, Schroedter, Werner Schulz, Schwab, Scottà, Scurria, Seeber, Sehnalová, Senyszyn, Serracchiani, Severin, Siekierski, Silvestris, Simon, Simpson, Sinclaire, Sippel, Siwiec, Skinner, Skrzydlewska, Skylakakis, Smith, Smolková, Sógor, Soini, Sommer, Søndergaard, Sonik, Sosa Wagner, Soullie, Speroni, Staes, Stassen, Šťastný, Stavrakakis, Steinruck, Sterckx, Stevenson, Stihler, Stolojan, Dimitar Stoyanov, Emil Stoyanov, Strasser, Strejček, Striffler, Sturdy, Surján, Susta, Alf Svensson, Eva-Britt Svensson, Swinburne, Swoboda, Szájer, Szegedi, Szymański, Tabajdi, Takkula, Tănăsescu, Tannock, Tarabella, Tarand, Tatarella, Tavares, Taylor, Teixeira, Thaler, Thein, Theurer, Thomsen, Thun und Hohenstein, Țicău, Tirolien, Toia, Tőkés, Tomaševski, Tošenovský, Toussas, Trautmann, Tremopoulos, Tremosa i Balcells, Triantaphyllides, Trüpel, Trzaskowski, Turmes, Turunen, Uggias, Ulmer, Ulvskog, Ungureanu, Urutchev, Uspaskich, Vadim Tudor, Vaidere, Vajgl, Vălean, Van Brempt, Van Orden, Vattimo, Vaughan, Vergnaud, Verheyen, Vidal-Quadras, Vigenin, de Villiers, Vlasák, Vlasto, Voss, Jarosław Leszek Wałęsa, Wallis, Watson, Henri Weber, Manfred Weber, Renate Weber, Weiler, Werthmann, Westlund, Westphal, Wieland, Wikström, Willmott, Wils, Hermann Winkler, Iuliu Winkler, Włosowicz, Wortmann-Kool, Yáñez-Barnuevo García, Yannakoudakis, Záborská, Zahradil, Zala, Zalba Bidegain, Zanicchi, Zasada, Ždanoka, Zemke, Zīle, Zimmer, Ziobro, Zver, Zwiefka
Tuesday 15 February 2011
ANNEX I
RESULTS OF VOTES
Abbreviations and symbols
+ |
adopted |
- |
rejected |
↓ |
lapsed |
W |
withdrawn |
RCV (…, …, …) |
roll-call vote (in favour, against, abstentions) |
EV (…, …, …) |
electronic vote (in favour, against, abstentions) |
split |
split vote |
sep |
separate vote |
am |
amendment |
CA |
compromise amendment |
CP |
corresponding part |
D |
deleting amendment |
= |
identical amendments |
§ |
paragraph |
art |
article |
rec |
recital |
MOT |
motion for a resolution |
JT MOT |
joint motion for a resolution |
SEC |
secret ballot |
1. Agreement between the EC and South Africa on trade, development and cooperation ***
Recommendation: Eva Joly (A7-0018/2011)
Subject |
RCV etc. |
Vote |
RCV/EV – remarks |
single vote |
RCV |
+ |
521, 4, 26 |
Requests for roll-call votes
PPE: Final vote
2. Agreements between the EU, Iceland, Liechtenstein and Norway (Financial Mechanisms 2009-2014 and imports into the EU of certain fish and fisheries products 2009-2014) ***
Recommendation: Maria Eleni Koppa (A7-0372/2010)
Subject |
RCV etc. |
Vote |
RCV/EV – remarks |
single vote |
|
+ |
|
3. Agreement between the European Community and Brazil on certain aspects of air services ***
Recommendation: Silvia-Adriana Țicău (A7-0004/2011)
Subject |
RCV etc. |
Vote |
RCV/EV – remarks |
single vote |
|
+ |
|
4. Agreement between the European Community and the Republic of Iceland, the Kingdom of Norway, the Swiss Confederation and the Principality of Liechtenstein on supplementary rules in relation to the External Borders Fund for the period 2007 to 2013 ***
Recommendation: Wim van de Camp (A7-0007/2011)
Subject |
RCV etc. |
Vote |
RCV/EV – remarks |
single vote |
|
+ |
|
5. Accession of Liechtenstein to the Agreement between the EU, the EC and Switzerland on Switzerland’s association with the implementation, application and development of the Schengen acquis ***
Recommendation: Carlos Coelho (A7-0008/2011)
Subject |
RCV etc. |
Vote |
RCV/EV – remarks |
single vote |
|
+ |
|
6. Accession of Liechtenstein to the Agreement between the EC and Switzerland concerning the establishment of the State responsible for examining a request for asylum lodged in a Member State or in Switzerland ***
Recommendation: Monika Hohlmeier (A7-0013/2011)
Subject |
RCV etc. |
Vote |
RCV/EV – remarks |
single vote |
|
+ |
|
7. Agreement between the EU and Brazil on short-stay visa waiver for holders of ordinary passports ***
Recommendation: Monica Luisa Macovei (A7-0011/2011)
Subject |
RCV etc. |
Vote |
RCV/EV – remarks |
single vote |
|
+ |
|
8. Agreement between the EU and Brazil on short-stay visa waiver for holders of diplomatic, service or official passports ***
Recommendation: Ioan Enciu (A7-0010/2011)
Subject |
RCV etc. |
Vote |
RCV/EV – remarks |
single vote |
|
+ |
|
9. Implementation of the Services Directive
Report: Evelyne Gebhardt (A7-0012/2011)
Subject |
RCV etc. |
Vote |
RCV/EV – remarks |
single vote |
|
+ |
|
10. Rights of passengers in bus and coach transport ***III
Report: Antonio Cancian (A7-0020/2011)
Subject |
RCV etc. |
Vote |
RCV/EV – remarks |
Vote: legislative resolution |
RCV |
+ |
504, 63, 89 |
11. Emission performance standards for new light commercial vehicles ***I
Report: Martin Callanan (A7-0287/2010)
Subject |
Am No |
Author |
RCV etc. |
Vote |
RCV/EV – remarks |
Text as a whole – Block No 1 – compromise |
58 |
PPE, S&D, ALDE, ECR |
split |
|
|
1/RCV |
+ |
632, 22, 12 |
|||
2/RCV |
+ |
506, 108, 16 |
|||
3/RCV |
+ |
513, 113, 12 |
|||
Block 2 – amendments by the committee responsible |
1 3-6 8-10 12-57 |
committee |
|
↓ |
|
Amendments by the committee responsible – separate vote |
2 |
committee |
RCV |
↓ |
|
7 |
committee |
RCV |
↓ |
|
|
11 |
committee |
sep |
↓ |
|
|
Vote: amended proposal |
RCV |
+ |
520, 122, 13 |
||
Vote: legislative resolution |
RCV |
+ |
534, 117, 15 |
Requests for roll-call votes
EFD: Amendments 2 and 7 and amended proposal
GUE/NGL, Verts/ALE: Amendment 58
Requests for separate votes
GUE/NGL, Verts/ALE: Amendment 11
Requests for split votes
GUE/NGL, Verts/ALE
Amendment 58
First part |
: |
Text as a whole without the words ‘147gCO2/km’ (Art 1, para 2) and ‘– 0 % … 2017 onwards’ (Art 4, para 3) |
Second part |
: |
‘147g CO2/km’ (Article 1, para 2) |
Third part |
: |
‘– 0 % … 2017 onwards’ (Art 4, para 3) |
12. Enhanced cooperation in the area of the creation of unitary patent protection ***
Recommendation: Klaus-Heiner Lehne (A7-0021/2011)
Subject |
RCV etc. |
Vote |
RCV/EV – remarks |
Vote: legislative resolution |
RCV |
+ |
471, 160, 42 |
13. Radioactive contamination of foodstuffs*
Report: Ivo Belet (A7-0001/2011)
Subject |
Am No |
Author |
RCV etc. |
Vote |
RCV/EV – remarks |
Legal basis |
1 |
committee |
EV |
- |
79, 592, 5 |
32 |
PPE, S&D, ALDE, ECR |
|
+ |
|
|
Amendments by the committee responsible – block vote |
2-31 |
committee |
|
+ |
|
Article 6, after § 2 |
33 |
Verts/ALE |
|
+ |
amended orally |
Annex 1 |
34 |
Verts/ALE |
RCV |
↓ |
|
Annex 2 |
35 |
Verts/ALE |
RCV |
↓ |
|
Annex 3 |
36 |
Verts/ALE |
RCV |
↓ |
|
Vote: amended proposal |
RCV |
+ |
507, 113, 51 |
||
Vote: legislative resolution |
RCV |
+ |
555, 62, 40 |
Requests for roll-call votes
Verts/ALE: Amendments 34, 35 and 36 and amended proposal
Miscellaneous
Ivo Belet (rapporteur) moved an oral amendment to Amendment 33, when then read as follows:
‘The Commission shall submit, by March 2012, a report to the European Parliament and the Council on the appropriateness of a mechanism for compensating farmers whose foodstuffs have been contaminated above the maximum permitted levels and that cannot be placed on the market. That mechanism should be based on the polluter-pays principle. The report shall, if appropriate, be accompanied by a legislative proposal setting up such mechanism.’
Tuesday 15 February 2011
ANNEX II
RESULT OF ROLL-CALL VOTES
1. A7-0018/2011 - Eva Joly – Single vote
In favour: 521
ALDE: Alvaro, Bennahmias, Bilbao Barandica, Bowles, Bușoi, Chatzimarkakis, Creutzmann, Davies, Donskis, Duff, Gallagher, Gerbrandy, Goulard, Griesbeck, Haglund, Hall, Harkin, Hirsch, Hyusmenova, Ilchev, Jensen, Kacin, Kazak, Klinz, Koch-Mehrin, Kozlík, Krahmer, Lepage, Lynne, Manner, McMillan-Scott, Newton Dunn, Nicolai, Ojuland, Oviir, Panayotov, Parvanova, Paulsen, Reimers, Ries, Rochefort, Savisaar-Toomast, Schmidt, Sterckx, Thein, Tremosa i Balcells, Uggias, Vajgl, Vattimo, Verhofstadt, Vălean, Wallis, Watson, Weber Renate, Wikström, de Magistris, in 't Veld
ECR: Ashworth, Atkins, Bokros, Bradbourn, Callanan, Chichester, Czarnecki, Elles, Eppink, Fajmon, Ford, Foster, Fox, Girling, Gróbarczyk, Hannan, Harbour, Helmer, Kamall, Karim, Kirkhope, Kožušník, Kurski, Legutko, Nicholson, Ouzký, Piotrowski, Poręba, Stevenson, Strejček, Sturdy, Swinburne, Szymański, Tannock, Tomaševski, Tošenovský, Van Orden, Vlasák, Włosowicz, Zīle, van Dalen
EFD: Belder, Bizzotto, Fontana, Imbrasas, Messerschmidt, Morganti, Paksas, Paška, Provera, Salavrakos, Scottà, Soini, Speroni
GUE/NGL: Bisky, Chountis, Ernst, Händel, Klute, Kohlíček, Le Hyaric, Matias, Maštálka, Portas, Rubiks, Scholz, Zimmer, de Jong
NI: Hartong, Kovács, Madlener, Morvai, Mölzer, Obermayr, Sosa Wagner, Stassen, Szegedi, Vadim Tudor, Werthmann
PPE: Abad, Albertini, Allam, Andrikienė, Angelilli, Antinoro, Antonescu, Antoniozzi, Arias Echeverría, Auconie, Audy, Ayuso, Bach, Baldassarre, Bartolozzi, Bastos, Baudis, Bauer, Belet, Bendtsen, Berlato, Bonsignore, Boulland, Busuttil, Băsescu, Březina, Cadec, Cancian, Carvalho, Casa, Casini, Caspary, Cavada, Coelho, Collino, Comi, Corazza Bildt, Danjean, Dantin, Dati, Daul, David, De Mita, De Veyrac, Dehaene, Delvaux, Deutsch, Deß, Dorfmann, Díaz de Mera García Consuegra, Engel, Essayah, Estaràs Ferragut, Ferber, Fernandes, Fidanza, Fisas Ayxela, Fjellner, Fraga Estévez, Gahler, Gallo, Gardini, Garriga Polledo, Gauzès, Giannakou, Grosch, Grossetête, Grzyb, Gräßle, Gutiérrez-Cortines, Gyürk, Gáll-Pelcz, Handzlik, Hankiss, Herranz García, Hibner, Higgins Jim, Hohlmeier, Iacolino, Ibrisagic, Iturgaiz Angulo, Itälä, Ivanova, Jahr, Jeggle, Jordan Cizelj, Juvin, Járóka, Kaczmarek, Kalinowski, Kalniete, Kariņš, Kelam, Kelly Seán, Klaß, Koch, Korhola, Koumoutsakos, Kovatchev, Kozłowski, Kratsa-Tsagaropoulou, Kuhn, Kukan, Kósa, Köstinger, La Via, Lamassoure, Langen, Le Brun, Le Grip, Lechner, Lehne, Liese, Lisek, Lope Fontagné, Lulling, López-Istúriz White, Mann, Marcinkiewicz, Marinescu, Mastella, Matera, Mathieu, Mato Adrover, Matula, Mauro, Mayor Oreja, Mazzoni, McGuinness, Melo, Mikolášik, Mitchell, Morin-Chartier, Motti, Muscardini, Méndez de Vigo, Mészáros, Nedelcheva, Neynsky, Niebler, Nitras, Olbrycht, Oomen-Ruijten, Pallone, Papanikolaou, Papastamkos, Patrão Neves, Peterle, Ponga, Posselt, Poupakis, Preda, Protasiewicz, Pöttering, Rangel, Ranner, Reul, Rivellini, Roithová, Ronzulli, Rübig, Salatto, Sanchez-Schmid, Sartori, Saryusz-Wolski, Saudargas, Saïfi, Schnellhardt, Schnieber-Jastram, Schwab, Schöpflin, Scurria, Seeber, Siekierski, Silvestris, Skrzydlewska, Skylakakis, Sommer, Soullie, Stolojan, Stoyanov Emil, Strasser, Striffler, Surján, Svensson Alf, Szájer, Sógor, Tatarella, Teixeira, Trzaskowski, Ulmer, Ungureanu, Urutchev, Vaidere, Verheyen, Vidal-Quadras, Vlasto, Voss, Wałęsa, Weber Manfred, Winkler Iuliu, Winkler Hermann, Zalba Bidegain, Zanicchi, Zasada, Zver, Zwiefka, Záborská, de Grandes Pascual, del Castillo Vera, van de Camp, Áder, Łukacijewska, Őry
S&D: Andrés Barea, Ayala Sender, Badia i Cutchet, Berès, Blinkevičiūtė, Borsellino, Bozkurt, Boștinaru, Brzobohatá, Bullmann, Capoulas Santos, Caronna, Cashman, Castex, Cercas, Childers, Christensen, Correia De Campos, Cortés Lastra, Costa, Cozzolino, Crețu, Crocetta, Daerden, Danellis, De Angelis, De Castro, Domenici, Dušek, Désir, Dăncilă, El Khadraoui, Enciu, Ertug, Estrela, Falbr, Flašíková Beňová, Fleckenstein, Färm, Gardiazábal Rubial, Gebhardt, Geier, Geringer de Oedenberg, Gierek, Glante, Gomes, Grech, Grelier, Groote, Gualtieri, Guerrero Salom, Guillaume, Gutiérrez Prieto, Göncz, Haug, Hedh, Herczog, Iotova, Irigoyen Pérez, Ivan, Jaakonsaari, Kadenbach, Kammerevert, Kirilov, Koppa, Kreissl-Dörfler, Lambrinidis, Lange, Leichtfried, Leinen, Liberadzki, Martin David, Martínez Martínez, Mavronikolas, Maňka, McCarthy, Menéndez del Valle, Milana, Mirsky, Moraes, Moreira, Neveďalová, Obiols, Olejniczak, Padar, Panzeri, Papadopoulou, Pargneaux, Pașcu, Perello Rodriguez, Pirillo, Pittella, Plumb, Poc, Prodi, Rapkay, Riera Madurell, Rodust, Roth-Behrendt, Rouček, Sassoli, Schaldemose, Sehnalová, Senyszyn, Serracchiani, Severin, Simpson, Siwiec, Smolková, Steinruck, Stihler, Swoboda, Sánchez Presedo, Sârbu, Tabajdi, Tarabella, Ulvskog, Van Brempt, Vaughan, Vergnaud, Weiler, Westlund, Westphal, Willmott, Yáñez-Barnuevo García, Zala, Zemke, Țicău
Verts/ALE: Albrecht, Alfonsi, Auken, Benarab-Attou, Besset, Bové, Brepoels, Bélier, Canfin, Cohn-Bendit, Cornelissen, Cramer, Eickhout, Engström, Evans, Flautre, Giegold, Grèze, Harms, Hassi, Hautala, Hudghton, Häusling, Jadot, Joly, Junqueras Vies, Keller, Lambert, Lamberts, Lichtenberger, Lochbihler, Lövin, Romeva i Rueda, Rühle, Schlyter, Schroedter, Schulz Werner, Smith, Staes, Trüpel, Turmes, Turunen, Ždanoka
Against: 4
GUE/NGL: Mélenchon
NI: Brons, Gollnisch, Griffin
Abstention: 26
EFD: (The Earl of) Dartmouth, Agnew, Andreasen, Batten, Campbell Bannerman, Clark, Colman, Farage, Nuttall, de Villiers
GUE/NGL: Angourakis, Ferreira João, Figueiredo, Hoarau, Hénin, Lösing, Ransdorf, Svensson Eva-Britt, Søndergaard, Toussas, Triantaphyllides, Wils
NI: Dodds, Nattrass, Sinclaire, Stoyanov Dimitar
Corrections to votes and voting intentions
In favour : Sonia Alfano, Teresa Jiménez-Becerril Barrio, Judith A. Merkies, Dominique Riquet, Carmen Romero López, Peter Simon, Peter Skinner, Britta Thomsen, Michail Tremopoulos, Rainer Wieland
2. A7-0020/2011 - Antonio Cancian - Single vote
In favour: 504
ALDE: Davies, De Sarnez, Ek, Haglund, Hall, Harkin, Jäätteenmäki, Ludford, Lynne, Lyon, Ojuland, Parvanova, Rochefort
ECR: Ashworth, Atkins, Bielan, Bokros, Bradbourn, Cabrnoch, Callanan, Chichester, Cymański, Czarnecki, Deva, Elles, Eppink, Fajmon, Ford, Foster, Fox, Girling, Gróbarczyk, Hannan, Harbour, Helmer, Kamiński, Karim, Kirkhope, Kowal, Kožušník, Kurski, Legutko, Nicholson, Ouzký, Piotrowski, Poręba, Stevenson, Strejček, Sturdy, Swinburne, Szymański, Tannock, Tomaševski, Tošenovský, Van Orden, Vlasák, Włosowicz, Yannakoudakis, Zahradil, Zīle, van Dalen
EFD: Belder, Bizzotto, Fontana, Imbrasas, Morganti, Paksas, Paška, Provera, Rossi, Salavrakos, Scottà, Speroni
GUE/NGL: Chountis, Rubiks, Svensson Eva-Britt, Søndergaard, de Brún, de Jong
NI: Gollnisch, Hartong, Kovács, Le Pen Jean-Marie, Le Pen Marine, Madlener, Morvai, Mölzer, Obermayr, Sosa Wagner, Stassen, Stoyanov Dimitar, Szegedi, Vadim Tudor, Werthmann
PPE: Abad, Albertini, Allam, Andrikienė, Angelilli, Antinoro, Antonescu, Antoniozzi, Arias Echeverría, Auconie, Audy, Ayuso, Bach, Bagó, Baldassarre, Bartolozzi, Bastos, Baudis, Bauer, Belet, Bendtsen, Berlato, Bonsignore, Boulland, Busuttil, Böge, Băsescu, Březina, Cadec, Cancian, Carvalho, Casa, Casini, Caspary, Cavada, Coelho, Collino, Comi, Corazza Bildt, Danjean, Dantin, Dati, Daul, David, De Mita, De Veyrac, Dehaene, Delvaux, Deutsch, Deß, Dorfmann, Díaz de Mera García Consuegra, Engel, Essayah, Estaràs Ferragut, Feio, Ferber, Fernandes, Fidanza, Fisas Ayxela, Fjellner, Florenz, Fraga Estévez, Gahler, Gallo, Gardini, Garriga Polledo, Gauzès, Giannakou, Glattfelder, Grosch, Grossetête, Gräßle, Gutiérrez-Cortines, Gyürk, Gál, Gáll-Pelcz, Handzlik, Hankiss, Herranz García, Hibner, Higgins Jim, Hohlmeier, Hökmark, Iacolino, Ibrisagic, Iturgaiz Angulo, Itälä, Ivanova, Jahr, Jazłowiecka, Jeggle, Jiménez-Becerril Barrio, Jordan Cizelj, Juvin, Járóka, Jędrzejewska, Kaczmarek, Kalinowski, Kalniete, Kariņš, Kasoulides, Kastler, Kelam, Kelly Seán, Klaß, Koch, Korhola, Koumoutsakos, Kovatchev, Kozłowski, Kratsa-Tsagaropoulou, Kuhn, Kukan, Kósa, Köstinger, La Via, Lamassoure, Langen, Le Brun, Le Grip, Lechner, Lehne, Liese, Lisek, Lope Fontagné, Luhan, Lulling, López-Istúriz White, Macovei, Mann, Marcinkiewicz, Marinescu, Mastella, Matera, Mathieu, Mato Adrover, Matula, Mauro, Mayor Oreja, Mazzoni, McGuinness, Melo, Mikolášik, Mitchell, Morin-Chartier, Morkūnaitė-Mikulėnienė, Motti, Muscardini, Méndez de Vigo, Mészáros, Nedelcheva, Neynsky, Niebler, Nitras, Olbrycht, Oomen-Ruijten, Pack, Pallone, Papanikolaou, Papastamkos, Patrão Neves, Peterle, Pieper, Pietikäinen, Ponga, Posselt, Poupakis, Preda, Protasiewicz, Pöttering, Quisthoudt-Rowohl, Rangel, Ranner, Reul, Riquet, Rivellini, Roithová, Ronzulli, Rübig, Salafranca Sánchez-Neyra, Salatto, Sanchez-Schmid, Sartori, Saryusz-Wolski, Saudargas, Saïfi, Schnellhardt, Schnieber-Jastram, Schwab, Schöpflin, Scurria, Seeber, Siekierski, Silvestris, Skrzydlewska, Skylakakis, Sommer, Soullie, Stolojan, Stoyanov Emil, Strasser, Striffler, Surján, Svensson Alf, Szájer, Sógor, Tatarella, Teixeira, Tőkés, Ulmer, Ungureanu, Urutchev, Vaidere, Verheyen, Vidal-Quadras, Vlasto, Voss, Wałęsa, Weber Manfred, Wieland, Winkler Iuliu, Winkler Hermann, Wortmann-Kool, Zalba Bidegain, Zanicchi, Zasada, Zver, Zwiefka, Záborská, de Grandes Pascual, del Castillo Vera, van Nistelrooij, van de Camp, Áder, Łukacijewska, Őry, Šťastný
S&D: Alves, Andrés Barea, Arif, Arsenis, Attard-Montalto, Ayala Sender, Badia i Cutchet, Balčytis, Berlinguer, Berès, Blinkevičiūtė, Borsellino, Bozkurt, Boștinaru, Brzobohatá, Bullmann, Capoulas Santos, Caronna, Cashman, Castex, Cercas, Childers, Christensen, Cofferati, Correia De Campos, Cortés Lastra, Costa, Cozzolino, Crețu, Crocetta, Cutaș, Daerden, Danellis, De Angelis, De Castro, De Rossa, Domenici, Dušek, Désir, Dăncilă, El Khadraoui, Enciu, Ertug, Estrela, Fajon, Falbr, Ferreira Elisa, Flašíková Beňová, Fleckenstein, Färm, García Pérez, Gardiazábal Rubial, Gebhardt, Geier, Geringer de Oedenberg, Gierek, Glante, Goebbels, Gomes, Grech, Grelier, Groote, Gualtieri, Guerrero Salom, Guillaume, Gutiérrez Prieto, Göncz, Haug, Hedh, Herczog, Hoang Ngoc, Iotova, Irigoyen Pérez, Ivan, Jaakonsaari, Jørgensen, Kadenbach, Kalfin, Kammerevert, Kirilov, Koppa, Kreissl-Dörfler, Lambrinidis, Lange, Leichtfried, Leinen, Liberadzki, Ludvigsson, Martin David, Martínez Martínez, Masip Hidalgo, Mavronikolas, Maňka, McAvan, McCarthy, Menéndez del Valle, Merkies, Milana, Mirsky, Moraes, Moreira, Neuser, Neveďalová, Obiols, Olejniczak, Padar, Paliadeli, Panzeri, Papadopoulou, Pargneaux, Pașcu, Peillon, Perello Rodriguez, Pirillo, Pittella, Plumb, Poc, Podimata, Prodi, Rapkay, Rapti, Regner, Repo, Riera Madurell, Rodust, Romero López, Roth-Behrendt, Rouček, Sassoli, Schaldemose, Schulz Martin, Sehnalová, Senyszyn, Serracchiani, Severin, Simon, Simpson, Sippel, Siwiec, Skinner, Smolková, Stavrakakis, Steinruck, Stihler, Susta, Swoboda, Sánchez Presedo, Sârbu, Tabajdi, Tarabella, Thomsen, Toia, Trautmann, Tănăsescu, Ulvskog, Van Brempt, Vaughan, Vergnaud, Weiler, Westlund, Westphal, Willmott, Yáñez-Barnuevo García, Zala, Zemke, Țicău
Verts/ALE: Brepoels, Evans, Hudghton, Lambert, Smith, Taylor
Against: 63
ALDE: Kacin, Oviir, Savisaar-Toomast
EFD: (The Earl of) Dartmouth, Agnew, Andreasen, Batten, Campbell Bannerman, Clark, Colman, Farage, Nuttall, Soini, de Villiers
GUE/NGL: Mélenchon
NI: Ehrenhauser, Nattrass, Sinclaire
Verts/ALE: Albrecht, Alfonsi, Auken, Benarab-Attou, Besset, Bové, Bélier, Bütikofer, Canfin, Cohn-Bendit, Cornelissen, Cramer, Delli, Eickhout, Engström, Flautre, Giegold, Grèze, Harms, Hassi, Hautala, Häusling, Jadot, Joly, Junqueras Vies, Keller, Lamberts, Lichtenberger, Lochbihler, Lunacek, Lövin, Rivasi, Romeva i Rueda, Rühle, Sargentini, Schlyter, Schroedter, Schulz Werner, Staes, Tarand, Tremopoulos, Trüpel, Turmes, Turunen, Ždanoka
Abstention: 89
ALDE: Alvaro, Aylward, Bearder, Bennahmias, Bilbao Barandica, Bowles, Bușoi, Chatzimarkakis, Creutzmann, Donskis, Duff, Gallagher, Gerbrandy, Godmanis, Goerens, Goulard, Griesbeck, Hirsch, Hyusmenova, Ilchev, Jensen, Kazak, Klinz, Koch-Mehrin, Kozlík, Krahmer, Lambsdorff, Lepage, Løkkegaard, Manders, Manner, McMillan-Scott, Meissner, Mănescu, Newton Dunn, Neyts-Uyttebroeck, Nicolai, Panayotov, Paulsen, Reimers, Ries, Rinaldi, Rohde, Schaake, Schmidt, Sterckx, Thein, Theurer, Tremosa i Balcells, Uggias, Vajgl, Vattimo, Verhofstadt, Vălean, Wallis, Watson, Weber Renate, Wikström, de Magistris, in 't Veld
EFD: Messerschmidt, Rosbach
GUE/NGL: Angourakis, Bisky, Ernst, Ferreira João, Figueiredo, Hadjigeorgiou, Hoarau, Händel, Hénin, Klute, Kohlíček, Le Hyaric, Liotard, Lösing, Matias, Maštálka, Portas, Ransdorf, Scholz, Tavares, Toussas, Triantaphyllides, Wils, Zimmer
NI: Brons, Dodds, Griffin
Corrections to votes and voting intentions
In favour : Sharon Bowles, Richard Howitt
Abstention : Sonia Alfano
3. A7-0287/2010 - Martin Callanan - Am 58/1
In favour: 632
ALDE: Alvaro, Aylward, Bearder, Bennahmias, Bilbao Barandica, Bowles, Bușoi, Chatzimarkakis, Creutzmann, Davies, De Sarnez, Donskis, Duff, Ek, Gallagher, Gerbrandy, Godmanis, Goerens, Goulard, Griesbeck, Haglund, Hall, Harkin, Hirsch, Hyusmenova, Ilchev, Jensen, Jäätteenmäki, Kacin, Kazak, Klinz, Koch-Mehrin, Kozlík, Krahmer, Lambsdorff, Lepage, Ludford, Lynne, Lyon, Løkkegaard, Manders, Manner, McMillan-Scott, Meissner, Mulder, Mănescu, Newton Dunn, Neyts-Uyttebroeck, Nicolai, Ojuland, Oviir, Panayotov, Parvanova, Paulsen, Reimers, Ries, Rinaldi, Rochefort, Rohde, Savisaar-Toomast, Schaake, Schmidt, Sterckx, Thein, Theurer, Tremosa i Balcells, Uggias, Uspaskich, Vajgl, Vattimo, Verhofstadt, Vălean, Wallis, Watson, Weber Renate, Wikström, de Magistris, in 't Veld
ECR: Ashworth, Atkins, Bielan, Bokros, Bradbourn, Cabrnoch, Callanan, Chichester, Cymański, Czarnecki, Deva, Elles, Eppink, Fajmon, Ford, Foster, Fox, Girling, Gróbarczyk, Hannan, Harbour, Helmer, Kamall, Kamiński, Karim, Kirkhope, Kowal, Kožušník, Kurski, Legutko, Nicholson, Ouzký, Piotrowski, Poręba, Stevenson, Strejček, Sturdy, Swinburne, Szymański, Tannock, Tomaševski, Tošenovský, Van Orden, Vlasák, Włosowicz, Yannakoudakis, Zahradil, Zīle, van Dalen
EFD: Belder, Bizzotto, Fontana, Messerschmidt, Morganti, Paška, Provera, Rosbach, Rossi, Salavrakos, Scottà, Speroni
GUE/NGL: Bisky, Chountis, Ernst, Ferreira João, Figueiredo, Hadjigeorgiou, Hoarau, Händel, Hénin, Klute, Kohlíček, Le Hyaric, Liotard, Lösing, Matias, Maštálka, Portas, Ransdorf, Rubiks, Scholz, Svensson Eva-Britt, Søndergaard, Tavares, Triantaphyllides, Wils, Zimmer, de Brún, de Jong
NI: Brons, Ehrenhauser, Griffin, Sosa Wagner, Stoyanov Dimitar, Vadim Tudor, Werthmann
PPE: Abad, Albertini, Allam, Andrikienė, Angelilli, Antinoro, Antonescu, Antoniozzi, Arias Echeverría, Auconie, Audy, Ayuso, Bach, Bagó, Baldassarre, Balz, Bartolozzi, Bastos, Baudis, Bauer, Belet, Bendtsen, Berlato, Bonsignore, Boulland, Busuttil, Böge, Băsescu, Březina, Cadec, Cancian, Carvalho, Casa, Casini, Caspary, Cavada, Coelho, Collino, Comi, Corazza Bildt, Danjean, Dantin, Dati, Daul, David, De Mita, De Veyrac, Dehaene, Delvaux, Deutsch, Deß, Dorfmann, Díaz de Mera García Consuegra, Ehler, Engel, Essayah, Estaràs Ferragut, Feio, Ferber, Fernandes, Fidanza, Fisas Ayxela, Fjellner, Fraga Estévez, Gahler, Gallo, Gardini, Garriga Polledo, Gauzès, Giannakou, Glattfelder, Grosch, Grossetête, Grzyb, Gräßle, Gutiérrez-Cortines, Gyürk, Gál, Gáll-Pelcz, Handzlik, Hankiss, Herranz García, Hibner, Higgins Jim, Hohlmeier, Hökmark, Iacolino, Ibrisagic, Iturgaiz Angulo, Itälä, Ivanova, Jahr, Jazłowiecka, Jeggle, Jiménez-Becerril Barrio, Jordan Cizelj, Juvin, Járóka, Jędrzejewska, Kaczmarek, Kalinowski, Kalniete, Kariņš, Kasoulides, Kastler, Kelam, Kelly Seán, Klaß, Koch, Korhola, Koumoutsakos, Kovatchev, Kozłowski, Kratsa-Tsagaropoulou, Kuhn, Kukan, Kósa, Köstinger, La Via, Lamassoure, Langen, Le Brun, Le Grip, Lechner, Lehne, Liese, Lisek, Lope Fontagné, Luhan, Lulling, López-Istúriz White, Macovei, Mann, Marcinkiewicz, Marinescu, Mastella, Matera, Mathieu, Mato Adrover, Matula, Mauro, Mayor Oreja, Mazzoni, McGuinness, Melo, Mikolášik, Mitchell, Morin-Chartier, Morkūnaitė-Mikulėnienė, Motti, Muscardini, Méndez de Vigo, Mészáros, Nedelcheva, Neynsky, Niebler, Nitras, Olbrycht, Oomen-Ruijten, Pack, Pallone, Papanikolaou, Papastamkos, Patrão Neves, Peterle, Pieper, Pietikäinen, Ponga, Posselt, Poupakis, Preda, Protasiewicz, Pöttering, Quisthoudt-Rowohl, Rangel, Ranner, Reul, Riquet, Rivellini, Roithová, Ronzulli, Rübig, Salafranca Sánchez-Neyra, Salatto, Sanchez-Schmid, Sartori, Saryusz-Wolski, Saudargas, Saïfi, Schnellhardt, Schnieber-Jastram, Schwab, Schöpflin, Scurria, Seeber, Siekierski, Silvestris, Skrzydlewska, Skylakakis, Sommer, Soullie, Stolojan, Stoyanov Emil, Strasser, Striffler, Surján, Svensson Alf, Szájer, Sógor, Tatarella, Teixeira, Thun und Hohenstein, Trzaskowski, Tőkés, Ulmer, Ungureanu, Urutchev, Vaidere, Verheyen, Vidal-Quadras, Vlasto, Voss, Wałęsa, Weber Manfred, Wieland, Winkler Iuliu, Winkler Hermann, Wortmann-Kool, Zalba Bidegain, Zanicchi, Zasada, Zver, Zwiefka, Záborská, de Grandes Pascual, del Castillo Vera, van Nistelrooij, van de Camp, Áder, Łukacijewska, Őry, Šťastný
S&D: Alves, Andrés Barea, Arif, Arsenis, Attard-Montalto, Ayala Sender, Badia i Cutchet, Balčytis, Berlinguer, Berès, Blinkevičiūtė, Borsellino, Bozkurt, Boștinaru, Brzobohatá, Bullmann, Capoulas Santos, Caronna, Cashman, Castex, Cercas, Childers, Cofferati, Correia De Campos, Cortés Lastra, Costa, Cozzolino, Crețu, Crocetta, Cutaș, Daerden, Danellis, De Angelis, De Castro, De Rossa, Domenici, Dušek, Désir, Dăncilă, El Khadraoui, Enciu, Ertug, Estrela, Fajon, Falbr, Ferreira Elisa, Flašíková Beňová, Fleckenstein, Färm, García Pérez, Gardiazábal Rubial, Gebhardt, Geier, Geringer de Oedenberg, Gierek, Glante, Goebbels, Gomes, Grech, Grelier, Groote, Gualtieri, Guerrero Salom, Guillaume, Gutiérrez Prieto, Göncz, Haug, Hedh, Herczog, Hoang Ngoc, Howitt, Iotova, Irigoyen Pérez, Ivan, Jaakonsaari, Kadenbach, Kalfin, Kammerevert, Kirilov, Koppa, Kreissl-Dörfler, Lambrinidis, Lange, Leichtfried, Leinen, Liberadzki, Ludvigsson, López Aguilar, Martin David, Martínez Martínez, Masip Hidalgo, Mavronikolas, Maňka, McAvan, McCarthy, Menéndez del Valle, Merkies, Milana, Mirsky, Moraes, Moreira, Neuser, Neveďalová, Obiols, Olejniczak, Padar, Paliadeli, Panzeri, Papadopoulou, Pargneaux, Pașcu, Peillon, Perello Rodriguez, Pirillo, Pittella, Plumb, Poc, Podimata, Prodi, Rapkay, Rapti, Regner, Repo, Riera Madurell, Rodust, Romero López, Roth-Behrendt, Rouček, Sassoli, Schulz Martin, Sehnalová, Senyszyn, Serracchiani, Severin, Simon, Simpson, Sippel, Siwiec, Skinner, Smolková, Stavrakakis, Steinruck, Stihler, Susta, Swoboda, Sánchez Presedo, Sârbu, Tabajdi, Tarabella, Tirolien, Toia, Trautmann, Tănăsescu, Ulvskog, Van Brempt, Vaughan, Vergnaud, Weiler, Westlund, Westphal, Willmott, Yáñez-Barnuevo García, Zala, Zemke, Țicău
Verts/ALE: Albrecht, Alfonsi, Auken, Benarab-Attou, Besset, Bové, Brepoels, Bélier, Bütikofer, Canfin, Cohn-Bendit, Cornelissen, Cramer, Delli, Eickhout, Engström, Evans, Flautre, Giegold, Grèze, Harms, Hassi, Hautala, Hudghton, Häusling, Jadot, Joly, Junqueras Vies, Keller, Lambert, Lamberts, Lichtenberger, Lochbihler, Lunacek, Lövin, Rivasi, Romeva i Rueda, Rühle, Sargentini, Schlyter, Schroedter, Schulz Werner, Smith, Staes, Tarand, Taylor, Tremopoulos, Trüpel, Turmes, Turunen, Ždanoka
Against: 22
EFD: (The Earl of) Dartmouth, Agnew, Andreasen, Batten, Campbell Bannerman, Clark, Colman, Farage, Nuttall
GUE/NGL: Angourakis
NI: Dodds, Hartong, Madlener, Mölzer, Nattrass, Obermayr, Sinclaire, Stassen
S&D: Christensen, Jørgensen, Schaldemose, Thomsen
Abstention: 12
EFD: Imbrasas, Paksas, Soini, de Villiers
GUE/NGL: Mélenchon, Toussas
NI: Gollnisch, Le Pen Jean-Marie, Le Pen Marine, Morvai, Szegedi
PPE: Florenz
Corrections to votes and voting intentions
In favour : Sonia Alfano, Ole Christensen, Dan Jørgensen, Christel Schaldemose, Britta Thomsen
Against : Georgios Toussas
4. A7-0287/2010 - Martin Callanan - Am 58/2
In favour: 506
ALDE: Alvaro, Aylward, Bearder, Bilbao Barandica, Bușoi, Chatzimarkakis, Creutzmann, Davies, Donskis, Duff, Ek, Gallagher, Gerbrandy, Godmanis, Goerens, Haglund, Hall, Harkin, Hirsch, Hyusmenova, Ilchev, Jäätteenmäki, Kacin, Kazak, Klinz, Koch-Mehrin, Kozlík, Krahmer, Lambsdorff, Ludford, Lynne, Manders, Manner, Meissner, Mulder, Mănescu, Neyts-Uyttebroeck, Nicolai, Ojuland, Oviir, Panayotov, Parvanova, Paulsen, Reimers, Ries, Savisaar-Toomast, Schaake, Schmidt, Sterckx, Thein, Theurer, Tremosa i Balcells, Uggias, Uspaskich, Vajgl, Vattimo, Verhofstadt, Vălean, Watson, Weber Renate, Wikström, van Baalen
ECR: Ashworth, Atkins, Bielan, Bokros, Bradbourn, Cabrnoch, Callanan, Chichester, Cymański, Czarnecki, Deva, Elles, Eppink, Fajmon, Ford, Foster, Fox, Girling, Gróbarczyk, Hannan, Harbour, Helmer, Kamall, Kamiński, Karim, Kowal, Kožušník, Kurski, Legutko, Nicholson, Ouzký, Piotrowski, Poręba, Stevenson, Strejček, Sturdy, Swinburne, Szymański, Tannock, Tomaševski, Tošenovský, Van Orden, Vlasák, Włosowicz, Yannakoudakis, Zahradil, Zīle
EFD: Bizzotto, Fontana, Messerschmidt, Morganti, Provera, Rosbach, Rossi, Salavrakos, Scottà, Speroni, de Villiers
NI: Brons, Gollnisch, Griffin, Le Pen Jean-Marie, Le Pen Marine, Mölzer, Obermayr, Szegedi, Vadim Tudor
PPE: Abad, Albertini, Allam, Andrikienė, Angelilli, Antinoro, Antonescu, Antoniozzi, Arias Echeverría, Auconie, Audy, Ayuso, Bach, Bagó, Baldassarre, Balz, Bartolozzi, Bastos, Baudis, Bauer, Belet, Bendtsen, Berlato, Bonsignore, Boulland, Böge, Băsescu, Březina, Cadec, Cancian, Carvalho, Casa, Casini, Caspary, Cavada, Coelho, Collino, Comi, Corazza Bildt, Danjean, Dantin, Dati, Daul, David, De Mita, Delvaux, Deß, Díaz de Mera García Consuegra, Engel, Essayah, Estaràs Ferragut, Feio, Ferber, Fernandes, Fidanza, Fisas Ayxela, Fjellner, Fraga Estévez, Gahler, Gallo, Gardini, Garriga Polledo, Gauzès, Giannakou, Glattfelder, Grosch, Grossetête, Grzyb, Gräßle, Gutiérrez-Cortines, Gyürk, Gál, Gáll-Pelcz, Handzlik, Hankiss, Herranz García, Hibner, Hohlmeier, Hökmark, Iacolino, Ibrisagic, Iturgaiz Angulo, Itälä, Ivanova, Jahr, Jazłowiecka, Jeggle, Jiménez-Becerril Barrio, Jordan Cizelj, Juvin, Járóka, Jędrzejewska, Kaczmarek, Kalinowski, Kalniete, Kariņš, Kasoulides, Kastler, Kelam, Kelly Seán, Klaß, Koch, Kovatchev, Kozłowski, Kuhn, Kukan, Köstinger, La Via, Lamassoure, Langen, Le Brun, Le Grip, Lechner, Lehne, Liese, Lisek, Lope Fontagné, Luhan, Lulling, López-Istúriz White, Macovei, Mann, Marcinkiewicz, Marinescu, Mastella, Matera, Mathieu, Mato Adrover, Matula, Mauro, Mayor Oreja, Mazzoni, McGuinness, Melo, Mikolášik, Mitchell, Morin-Chartier, Morkūnaitė-Mikulėnienė, Motti, Muscardini, Méndez de Vigo, Mészáros, Niebler, Nitras, Olbrycht, Oomen-Ruijten, Pack, Pallone, Papanikolaou, Papastamkos, Patrão Neves, Pieper, Pietikäinen, Ponga, Posselt, Poupakis, Preda, Protasiewicz, Pöttering, Quisthoudt-Rowohl, Rangel, Ranner, Reul, Riquet, Rivellini, Roithová, Ronzulli, Rübig, Salafranca Sánchez-Neyra, Salatto, Sanchez-Schmid, Sartori, Saryusz-Wolski, Saudargas, Saïfi, Schnellhardt, Schnieber-Jastram, Schwab, Schöpflin, Scurria, Seeber, Siekierski, Silvestris, Skrzydlewska, Skylakakis, Sommer, Soullie, Stolojan, Stoyanov Emil, Strasser, Striffler, Surján, Svensson Alf, Szájer, Sógor, Tatarella, Teixeira, Thun und Hohenstein, Trzaskowski, Tőkés, Ulmer, Ungureanu, Urutchev, Vaidere, Verheyen, Vlasto, Voss, Wałęsa, Weber Manfred, Wieland, Winkler Iuliu, Winkler Hermann, Wortmann-Kool, Zalba Bidegain, Zanicchi, Zasada, Zver, Zwiefka, de Grandes Pascual, del Castillo Vera, van Nistelrooij, Áder, Łukacijewska, Őry, Šťastný
S&D: Alves, Andrés Barea, Arif, Arsenis, Attard-Montalto, Ayala Sender, Badia i Cutchet, Balčytis, Berlinguer, Berès, Blinkevičiūtė, Borsellino, Bozkurt, Boștinaru, Brzobohatá, Capoulas Santos, Caronna, Cashman, Castex, Cercas, Childers, Cofferati, Correia De Campos, Cortés Lastra, Cutaș, Daerden, Danellis, De Angelis, De Castro, De Rossa, Domenici, Dušek, Désir, Dăncilă, El Khadraoui, Enciu, Ertug, Estrela, Fajon, Falbr, Ferreira Elisa, Flašíková Beňová, Fleckenstein, García Pérez, Gardiazábal Rubial, Gebhardt, Geier, Geringer de Oedenberg, Gierek, Glante, Goebbels, Gomes, Grech, Grelier, Groote, Gualtieri, Guerrero Salom, Guillaume, Gutiérrez Prieto, Göncz, Haug, Hoang Ngoc, Howitt, Iotova, Irigoyen Pérez, Ivan, Jaakonsaari, Kadenbach, Kalfin, Kammerevert, Kirilov, Koppa, Kreissl-Dörfler, Lambrinidis, Lange, Leichtfried, Leinen, Liberadzki, López Aguilar, Martin David, Martínez Martínez, Masip Hidalgo, Mavronikolas, Maňka, McAvan, McCarthy, Menéndez del Valle, Merkies, Mirsky, Moraes, Moreira, Neuser, Neveďalová, Obiols, Olejniczak, Padar, Paliadeli, Panzeri, Papadopoulou, Pargneaux, Pașcu, Peillon, Perello Rodriguez, Pittella, Plumb, Poc, Podimata, Prodi, Rapkay, Regner, Repo, Riera Madurell, Rodust, Romero López, Roth-Behrendt, Rouček, Sassoli, Schulz Martin, Sehnalová, Senyszyn, Serracchiani, Severin, Simon, Simpson, Sippel, Siwiec, Skinner, Smolková, Stavrakakis, Steinruck, Stihler, Swoboda, Sánchez Presedo, Sârbu, Tabajdi, Tarabella, Tirolien, Toia, Trautmann, Tănăsescu, Van Brempt, Vaughan, Vergnaud, Vigenin, Weiler, Westphal, Willmott, Yáñez-Barnuevo García, Zala, Zemke, Țicău
Verts/ALE: Brepoels
Against: 108
ALDE: Bennahmias, De Sarnez, Goulard, Griesbeck, Jensen, Lepage, Løkkegaard, Rochefort, Rohde, de Magistris
ECR: van Dalen
EFD: (The Earl of) Dartmouth, Agnew, Andreasen, Batten, Belder, Campbell Bannerman, Clark, Colman, Farage, Nuttall, Soini
GUE/NGL: Angourakis, Bisky, Chountis, Ernst, Ferreira João, Figueiredo, Hoarau, Händel, Hénin, Klute, Le Hyaric, Liotard, Lösing, Matias, Mélenchon, Portas, Rubiks, Scholz, Svensson Eva-Britt, Søndergaard, Tavares, Toussas, Triantaphyllides, Wils, de Brún, de Jong
NI: Dodds, Ehrenhauser, Hartong, Madlener, Nattrass, Sosa Wagner, Stassen, Werthmann
S&D: Christensen, Jørgensen, Schaldemose, Thomsen
Verts/ALE: Albrecht, Alfonsi, Auken, Benarab-Attou, Besset, Bélier, Bütikofer, Canfin, Cohn-Bendit, Cornelissen, Cramer, Delli, Eickhout, Engström, Evans, Flautre, Giegold, Grèze, Harms, Hassi, Hautala, Hudghton, Häusling, Jadot, Joly, Junqueras Vies, Keller, Lamberts, Lichtenberger, Lochbihler, Lunacek, Lövin, Rivasi, Romeva i Rueda, Rühle, Sargentini, Schlyter, Schroedter, Schulz Werner, Smith, Staes, Tarand, Taylor, Tremopoulos, Trüpel, Turmes, Turunen, Ždanoka
Abstention: 16
EFD: Imbrasas, Paksas, Paška
GUE/NGL: Hadjigeorgiou, Kohlíček, Maštálka, Ransdorf
NI: Morvai, Stoyanov Dimitar
PPE: Florenz
S&D: Färm, Hedh, Ludvigsson, Susta, Ulvskog, Westlund
Corrections to votes and voting intentions
Against : Sonia Alfano, Elmar Brok
5. A7-0287/2010 - Martin Callanan - Am 58/3
In favour: 513
ALDE: Alvaro, Aylward, Bearder, Bilbao Barandica, Bowles, Bușoi, Chatzimarkakis, Creutzmann, Davies, Donskis, Duff, Ek, Gallagher, Gerbrandy, Godmanis, Goerens, Haglund, Hall, Harkin, Hirsch, Hyusmenova, Ilchev, Kacin, Kazak, Klinz, Koch-Mehrin, Kozlík, Krahmer, Lambsdorff, Ludford, Lynne, Lyon, Manders, Manner, McMillan-Scott, Meissner, Mulder, Mănescu, Newton Dunn, Neyts-Uyttebroeck, Nicolai, Ojuland, Oviir, Panayotov, Parvanova, Paulsen, Reimers, Ries, Savisaar-Toomast, Schaake, Schmidt, Sterckx, Takkula, Thein, Theurer, Tremosa i Balcells, Uggias, Uspaskich, Vajgl, Vattimo, Verhofstadt, Vălean, Wallis, Watson, Weber Renate, Wikström, in 't Veld
ECR: Ashworth, Atkins, Bokros, Bradbourn, Callanan, Cymański, Czarnecki, Deva, Elles, Eppink, Fajmon, Ford, Foster, Fox, Girling, Gróbarczyk, Hannan, Harbour, Helmer, Kamall, Kamiński, Karim, Kirkhope, Kowal, Kožušník, Kurski, Legutko, Nicholson, Ouzký, Piotrowski, Poręba, Stevenson, Strejček, Sturdy, Swinburne, Szymański, Tomaševski, Tošenovský, Van Orden, Vlasák, Włosowicz, Yannakoudakis, Zahradil, Zīle
EFD: Bizzotto, Fontana, Messerschmidt, Morganti, Provera, Rosbach, Rossi, Salavrakos, Scottà, Speroni
GUE/NGL: Kohlíček
NI: Gollnisch, Le Pen Jean-Marie, Mölzer, Obermayr, Vadim Tudor
PPE: Abad, Albertini, Allam, Andrikienė, Angelilli, Antinoro, Antonescu, Antoniozzi, Arias Echeverría, Auconie, Audy, Ayuso, Bach, Baldassarre, Balz, Bartolozzi, Bastos, Baudis, Bauer, Belet, Bendtsen, Berlato, Bonsignore, Boulland, Busuttil, Böge, Băsescu, Březina, Cadec, Cancian, Carvalho, Casa, Casini, Caspary, Cavada, Coelho, Collino, Comi, Corazza Bildt, Danjean, Dantin, Dati, Daul, David, De Mita, De Veyrac, Dehaene, Delvaux, Deutsch, Deß, Dorfmann, Díaz de Mera García Consuegra, Ehler, Engel, Essayah, Estaràs Ferragut, Feio, Ferber, Fernandes, Fidanza, Fisas Ayxela, Fraga Estévez, Gahler, Gallo, Gardini, Garriga Polledo, Gauzès, Giannakou, Glattfelder, Grosch, Grossetête, Grzyb, Gräßle, Gutiérrez-Cortines, Gyürk, Gál, Gáll-Pelcz, Handzlik, Hankiss, Herranz García, Hibner, Higgins Jim, Hohlmeier, Hökmark, Iacolino, Ibrisagic, Iturgaiz Angulo, Itälä, Ivanova, Jahr, Jazłowiecka, Jeggle, Jiménez-Becerril Barrio, Jordan Cizelj, Juvin, Járóka, Jędrzejewska, Kaczmarek, Kalinowski, Kalniete, Kariņš, Kasoulides, Kastler, Kelam, Kelly Seán, Korhola, Koumoutsakos, Kovatchev, Kozłowski, Kratsa-Tsagaropoulou, Kuhn, Kukan, Kósa, Köstinger, La Via, Lamassoure, Langen, Le Brun, Le Grip, Lechner, Lehne, Liese, Lisek, Lope Fontagné, Luhan, Lulling, López-Istúriz White, Macovei, Mann, Marcinkiewicz, Marinescu, Mastella, Matera, Mathieu, Mato Adrover, Matula, Mauro, Mayor Oreja, Mazzoni, McGuinness, Melo, Mikolášik, Mitchell, Morin-Chartier, Morkūnaitė-Mikulėnienė, Motti, Muscardini, Méndez de Vigo, Mészáros, Nedelcheva, Neynsky, Niebler, Nitras, Olbrycht, Oomen-Ruijten, Pack, Pallone, Papanikolaou, Papastamkos, Patrão Neves, Pieper, Pietikäinen, Ponga, Posselt, Poupakis, Preda, Protasiewicz, Pöttering, Quisthoudt-Rowohl, Rangel, Ranner, Reul, Riquet, Rivellini, Roithová, Ronzulli, Rübig, Salafranca Sánchez-Neyra, Salatto, Sanchez-Schmid, Sartori, Saryusz-Wolski, Saudargas, Saïfi, Schnellhardt, Schnieber-Jastram, Schwab, Schöpflin, Scurria, Seeber, Siekierski, Silvestris, Skrzydlewska, Skylakakis, Sommer, Soullie, Stoyanov Emil, Strasser, Striffler, Surján, Svensson Alf, Szájer, Sógor, Tatarella, Teixeira, Thun und Hohenstein, Trzaskowski, Ulmer, Ungureanu, Urutchev, Vaidere, Vidal-Quadras, Vlasto, Voss, Wałęsa, Weber Manfred, Wieland, Winkler Iuliu, Winkler Hermann, Wortmann-Kool, Zalba Bidegain, Zanicchi, Zasada, Zver, Zwiefka, Záborská, de Grandes Pascual, del Castillo Vera, van Nistelrooij, van de Camp, Áder, Łukacijewska, Őry, Šťastný
S&D: Alves, Andrés Barea, Arif, Arsenis, Attard-Montalto, Ayala Sender, Badia i Cutchet, Balčytis, Berlinguer, Berès, Blinkevičiūtė, Borsellino, Bozkurt, Boștinaru, Brzobohatá, Bullmann, Capoulas Santos, Caronna, Cashman, Castex, Cercas, Childers, Cofferati, Correia De Campos, Cortés Lastra, Costa, Cozzolino, Crețu, Crocetta, Cutaș, Daerden, Danellis, De Angelis, De Castro, De Rossa, Domenici, Dušek, Désir, Dăncilă, El Khadraoui, Enciu, Ertug, Estrela, Fajon, Flašíková Beňová, García Pérez, Gardiazábal Rubial, Gebhardt, Geier, Geringer de Oedenberg, Gierek, Glante, Gomes, Grech, Grelier, Groote, Gualtieri, Guillaume, Gutiérrez Prieto, Göncz, Haug, Herczog, Hoang Ngoc, Howitt, Iotova, Irigoyen Pérez, Ivan, Jaakonsaari, Kadenbach, Kalfin, Kammerevert, Kirilov, Koppa, Kreissl-Dörfler, Lambrinidis, Lange, Leichtfried, Leinen, Liberadzki, López Aguilar, Martin David, Martínez Martínez, Masip Hidalgo, Mavronikolas, Maňka, McAvan, McCarthy, Menéndez del Valle, Merkies, Milana, Mirsky, Moraes, Moreira, Neuser, Neveďalová, Obiols, Olejniczak, Padar, Paliadeli, Panzeri, Papadopoulou, Pargneaux, Pașcu, Peillon, Perello Rodriguez, Pirillo, Plumb, Poc, Podimata, Prodi, Rapkay, Rapti, Regner, Repo, Riera Madurell, Rodust, Romero López, Roth-Behrendt, Rouček, Sassoli, Schulz Martin, Sehnalová, Senyszyn, Serracchiani, Severin, Simon, Simpson, Sippel, Siwiec, Skinner, Smolková, Stavrakakis, Steinruck, Stihler, Swoboda, Sánchez Presedo, Sârbu, Tabajdi, Tarabella, Tirolien, Toia, Tănăsescu, Van Brempt, Vaughan, Vergnaud, Weiler, Westphal, Willmott, Yáñez-Barnuevo García, Zala, Zemke
Verts/ALE: Brepoels
Against: 113
ALDE: Bennahmias, De Sarnez, Goulard, Griesbeck, Jensen, Lepage, Løkkegaard, Rohde, de Magistris
ECR: van Dalen
EFD: (The Earl of) Dartmouth, Agnew, Andreasen, Batten, Belder, Campbell Bannerman, Clark, Colman, Farage, Nuttall, Soini
GUE/NGL: Angourakis, Bisky, Chountis, Ernst, Ferreira João, Figueiredo, Hadjigeorgiou, Hoarau, Händel, Hénin, Klute, Le Hyaric, Liotard, Lösing, Matias, Mélenchon, Portas, Ransdorf, Rubiks, Scholz, Svensson Eva-Britt, Søndergaard, Tavares, Toussas, Triantaphyllides, Wils, Zimmer, de Jong
NI: Brons, Dodds, Ehrenhauser, Griffin, Hartong, Madlener, Nattrass, Sinclaire, Sosa Wagner, Stassen, Stoyanov Dimitar, Werthmann
S&D: Christensen, Jørgensen, Schaldemose, Thomsen
Verts/ALE: Albrecht, Auken, Benarab-Attou, Besset, Bové, Bélier, Bütikofer, Canfin, Cohn-Bendit, Cornelissen, Cramer, Delli, Eickhout, Engström, Evans, Flautre, Giegold, Grèze, Harms, Hassi, Hautala, Hudghton, Häfner, Häusling, Jadot, Joly, Junqueras Vies, Keller, Lambert, Lamberts, Lichtenberger, Lochbihler, Lunacek, Lövin, Rivasi, Romeva i Rueda, Rühle, Sargentini, Schlyter, Schulz Werner, Smith, Staes, Tarand, Taylor, Tremopoulos, Trüpel, Turunen, Ždanoka
Abstention: 12
EFD: Paksas, Paška, de Villiers
GUE/NGL: Maštálka
NI: Morvai, Szegedi
PPE: Florenz
S&D: Hedh, Ludvigsson, Susta, Ulvskog, Westlund
Corrections to votes and voting intentions
Against : Sonia Alfano
6. A7-0287/2010 - Martin Callanan - Amended proposal
In favour: 520
ALDE: Alvaro, Aylward, Bearder, Bilbao Barandica, Bowles, Bușoi, Chatzimarkakis, Creutzmann, Davies, Donskis, Duff, Ek, Gallagher, Gerbrandy, Goerens, Goulard, Haglund, Hall, Harkin, Hirsch, Hyusmenova, Ilchev, Jensen, Jäätteenmäki, Kacin, Kazak, Klinz, Koch-Mehrin, Kozlík, Krahmer, Lambsdorff, Ludford, Lynne, Lyon, Løkkegaard, Manders, Manner, McMillan-Scott, Meissner, Mulder, Mănescu, Newton Dunn, Neyts-Uyttebroeck, Ojuland, Oviir, Panayotov, Parvanova, Paulsen, Reimers, Ries, Rinaldi, Rochefort, Savisaar-Toomast, Schaake, Schmidt, Sterckx, Takkula, Thein, Theurer, Tremosa i Balcells, Uggias, Uspaskich, Vajgl, Vattimo, Verhofstadt, Vălean, Wallis, Watson, Weber Renate, Wikström, in 't Veld, van Baalen
ECR: Ashworth, Atkins, Bielan, Bokros, Bradbourn, Cabrnoch, Callanan, Chichester, Cymański, Czarnecki, Deva, Elles, Eppink, Fajmon, Ford, Foster, Fox, Girling, Gróbarczyk, Hannan, Harbour, Kamall, Kamiński, Karim, Kirkhope, Kowal, Kožušník, Kurski, Legutko, Nicholson, Ouzký, Piotrowski, Poręba, Stevenson, Strejček, Sturdy, Swinburne, Szymański, Tannock, Tošenovský, Van Orden, Vlasák, Włosowicz, Yannakoudakis, Zahradil, Zīle, van Dalen
EFD: Imbrasas, Messerschmidt, Rosbach, Salavrakos
NI: Le Pen, Le Pen Marine, Sosa Wagner, Vadim Tudor
PPE: Abad, Albertini, Allam, Andrikienė, Angelilli, Antinoro, Antoniozzi, Arias Echeverría, Auconie, Audy, Ayuso, Bach, Bagó, Baldassarre, Balz, Bartolozzi, Bastos, Baudis, Belet, Bendtsen, Berlato, Bonsignore, Boulland, Busuttil, Böge, Băsescu, Březina, Cadec, Cancian, Carvalho, Casa, Casini, Caspary, Cavada, Coelho, Collino, Corazza Bildt, Danjean, Dantin, Dati, Daul, David, De Mita, De Veyrac, Dehaene, Delvaux, Deutsch, Deß, Dorfmann, Díaz de Mera García Consuegra, Ehler, Engel, Essayah, Estaràs Ferragut, Feio, Ferber, Fernandes, Fidanza, Fisas Ayxela, Fjellner, Fraga Estévez, Gahler, Gallo, Gardini, Garriga Polledo, Gauzès, Giannakou, Glattfelder, Grosch, Grossetête, Grzyb, Gräßle, Gutiérrez-Cortines, Gyürk, Gál, Gáll-Pelcz, Handzlik, Hankiss, Herranz García, Hibner, Higgins Jim, Hohlmeier, Hökmark, Iacolino, Ibrisagic, Iturgaiz Angulo, Itälä, Ivanova, Jahr, Jazłowiecka, Jeggle, Jiménez-Becerril Barrio, Jordan Cizelj, Juvin, Járóka, Jędrzejewska, Kaczmarek, Kalinowski, Kalniete, Kariņš, Kasoulides, Kastler, Kelam, Kelly Seán, Klaß, Koch, Korhola, Koumoutsakos, Kovatchev, Kozłowski, Kratsa-Tsagaropoulou, Kuhn, Kukan, Kósa, Köstinger, La Via, Lamassoure, Langen, Le Brun, Le Grip, Lechner, Lehne, Liese, Lisek, Lope Fontagné, Luhan, Lulling, López-Istúriz White, Macovei, Mann, Marcinkiewicz, Marinescu, Mastella, Matera, Mathieu, Mato Adrover, Matula, Mauro, Mayor Oreja, Mazzoni, McGuinness, Melo, Mikolášik, Morin-Chartier, Morkūnaitė-Mikulėnienė, Motti, Muscardini, Méndez de Vigo, Mészáros, Nedelcheva, Neynsky, Niebler, Nitras, Olbrycht, Oomen-Ruijten, Pack, Pallone, Papanikolaou, Papastamkos, Patrão Neves, Peterle, Pieper, Pietikäinen, Ponga, Posselt, Poupakis, Preda, Protasiewicz, Pöttering, Quisthoudt-Rowohl, Rangel, Ranner, Reul, Riquet, Rivellini, Roithová, Ronzulli, Rübig, Salafranca Sánchez-Neyra, Salatto, Sanchez-Schmid, Sartori, Saryusz-Wolski, Saudargas, Saïfi, Schnellhardt, Schnieber-Jastram, Schwab, Schöpflin, Seeber, Siekierski, Silvestris, Skrzydlewska, Skylakakis, Sommer, Soullie, Stolojan, Stoyanov Emil, Strasser, Striffler, Surján, Svensson Alf, Szájer, Sógor, Tatarella, Teixeira, Thun und Hohenstein, Trzaskowski, Tőkés, Ulmer, Ungureanu, Urutchev, Vaidere, Verheyen, Vidal-Quadras, Vlasto, Voss, Wałęsa, Weber Manfred, Wieland, Winkler Iuliu, Winkler Hermann, Wortmann-Kool, Zalba Bidegain, Zanicchi, Zasada, Zver, Zwiefka, Záborská, de Grandes Pascual, del Castillo Vera, van de Camp, Áder, Łukacijewska, Őry, Šťastný
S&D: Alves, Andrés Barea, Arif, Arsenis, Attard-Montalto, Ayala Sender, Badia i Cutchet, Balčytis, Berlinguer, Berès, Blinkevičiūtė, Borsellino, Bozkurt, Boștinaru, Brzobohatá, Bullmann, Capoulas Santos, Caronna, Cashman, Castex, Cercas, Childers, Cofferati, Correia De Campos, Cortés Lastra, Costa, Cozzolino, Crețu, Crocetta, Daerden, Danellis, De Angelis, De Castro, De Rossa, Domenici, Dušek, Désir, Dăncilă, El Khadraoui, Enciu, Ertug, Estrela, Fajon, Falbr, Flašíková Beňová, Fleckenstein, Färm, García Pérez, Gardiazábal Rubial, Gebhardt, Geier, Geringer de Oedenberg, Gierek, Glante, Gomes, Grech, Grelier, Groote, Gualtieri, Gutiérrez Prieto, Göncz, Haug, Hedh, Herczog, Hoang Ngoc, Howitt, Iotova, Irigoyen Pérez, Ivan, Jaakonsaari, Kadenbach, Kalfin, Kammerevert, Koppa, Kreissl-Dörfler, Lambrinidis, Lange, Leichtfried, Leinen, Liberadzki, López Aguilar, Martin David, Martínez Martínez, Masip Hidalgo, Mavronikolas, Maňka, McAvan, McCarthy, Menéndez del Valle, Merkies, Milana, Mirsky, Moraes, Moreira, Neuser, Neveďalová, Obiols, Olejniczak, Padar, Paliadeli, Papadopoulou, Pargneaux, Pașcu, Peillon, Perello Rodriguez, Pirillo, Pittella, Plumb, Poc, Podimata, Prodi, Rapkay, Rapti, Regner, Repo, Riera Madurell, Rodust, Romero López, Rouček, Sassoli, Sehnalová, Senyszyn, Serracchiani, Severin, Simon, Simpson, Sippel, Siwiec, Skinner, Smolková, Stavrakakis, Steinruck, Stihler, Susta, Swoboda, Sánchez Presedo, Sârbu, Tabajdi, Tarabella, Tirolien, Toia, Trautmann, Tănăsescu, Ulvskog, Van Brempt, Vaughan, Vergnaud, Vigenin, Weiler, Westlund, Westphal, Willmott, Yáñez-Barnuevo García, Zala, Zemke, Țicău
Verts/ALE: Brepoels
Against: 122
ALDE: Bennahmias, De Sarnez, Griesbeck, Lepage
EFD: (The Earl of) Dartmouth, Agnew, Andreasen, Batten, Belder, Bizzotto, Campbell Bannerman, Clark, Colman, Farage, Fontana, Morganti, Nuttall, Provera, Rossi, Scottà, Soini, Speroni, de Villiers
GUE/NGL: Angourakis, Bisky, Chountis, Ernst, Ferreira João, Figueiredo, Hadjigeorgiou, Hoarau, Händel, Hénin, Klute, Le Hyaric, Liotard, Lösing, Matias, Mélenchon, Portas, Ransdorf, Rubiks, Scholz, Svensson Eva-Britt, Søndergaard, Tavares, Toussas, Triantaphyllides, Wils, Zimmer, de Brún, de Jong
NI: Brons, Ehrenhauser, Hartong, Madlener, Mölzer, Nattrass, Obermayr, Sinclaire, Stassen, Stoyanov Dimitar, Werthmann
S&D: Christensen, Cutaș, Ferreira Elisa, Goebbels, Jørgensen, Kirilov, Roth-Behrendt, Schaldemose, Thomsen
Verts/ALE: Albrecht, Alfonsi, Auken, Benarab-Attou, Besset, Bové, Bélier, Bütikofer, Cohn-Bendit, Cornelissen, Cramer, Delli, Eickhout, Engström, Evans, Flautre, Giegold, Grèze, Harms, Hassi, Hautala, Hudghton, Häfner, Häusling, Jadot, Joly, Junqueras Vies, Keller, Lambert, Lamberts, Lichtenberger, Lochbihler, Lunacek, Lövin, Rivasi, Romeva i Rueda, Rühle, Sargentini, Schlyter, Schroedter, Schulz Werner, Smith, Staes, Tarand, Taylor, Tremopoulos, Trüpel, Turmes, Turunen, Ždanoka
Abstention: 13
ECR: Helmer
EFD: Paksas, Paška
GUE/NGL: Kohlíček, Maštálka
NI: Claeys, Dodds, Gollnisch, Griffin, Kovács, Morvai, Szegedi
PPE: Florenz
Corrections to votes and voting intentions
In favour : Robert Goebbels, Takis Hadjigeorgiou, Corinne Lepage
Against : Sonia Alfano
7. A7-0287/2010 - Martin Callanan - Legislative resolution
In favour: 534
ALDE: Alvaro, Aylward, Bearder, Bilbao Barandica, Bowles, Bușoi, Chatzimarkakis, Creutzmann, Davies, Donskis, Duff, Ek, Gallagher, Gerbrandy, Godmanis, Goerens, Goulard, Haglund, Hall, Harkin, Hirsch, Hyusmenova, Ilchev, Jensen, Jäätteenmäki, Kacin, Kazak, Klinz, Koch-Mehrin, Kozlík, Krahmer, Lambsdorff, Ludford, Lynne, Lyon, Løkkegaard, Manders, Manner, McMillan-Scott, Meissner, Mulder, Mănescu, Newton Dunn, Neyts-Uyttebroeck, Nicolai, Ojuland, Oviir, Panayotov, Parvanova, Paulsen, Reimers, Ries, Rinaldi, Rochefort, Savisaar-Toomast, Schaake, Schmidt, Sterckx, Takkula, Thein, Theurer, Tremosa i Balcells, Uggias, Uspaskich, Vajgl, Vattimo, Verhofstadt, Vălean, Wallis, Watson, Weber Renate, Wikström, van Baalen
ECR: Ashworth, Atkins, Bielan, Bokros, Bradbourn, Cabrnoch, Callanan, Chichester, Cymański, Czarnecki, Deva, Elles, Eppink, Fajmon, Ford, Foster, Fox, Girling, Gróbarczyk, Hannan, Harbour, Kamiński, Karim, Kirkhope, Kowal, Kožušník, Kurski, Legutko, Nicholson, Ouzký, Piotrowski, Poręba, Stevenson, Strejček, Sturdy, Swinburne, Szymański, Tannock, Tomaševski, Tošenovský, Van Orden, Vlasák, Włosowicz, Yannakoudakis, Zahradil, Zīle, van Dalen
EFD: Imbrasas, Messerschmidt, Rosbach, Salavrakos
GUE/NGL: Hadjigeorgiou, Kohlíček, Triantaphyllides
NI: Kovács, Sosa Wagner, Vadim Tudor
PPE: Abad, Albertini, Allam, Andrikienė, Angelilli, Antinoro, Antonescu, Antoniozzi, Arias Echeverría, Auconie, Audy, Ayuso, Bach, Bagó, Baldassarre, Balz, Bartolozzi, Bastos, Baudis, Bauer, Belet, Bendtsen, Berlato, Bonsignore, Boulland, Busuttil, Böge, Băsescu, Březina, Cadec, Cancian, Carvalho, Casa, Casini, Caspary, Cavada, Coelho, Collino, Comi, Corazza Bildt, Danjean, Dantin, Dati, Daul, David, De Mita, De Veyrac, Dehaene, Delvaux, Deutsch, Deß, Dorfmann, Díaz de Mera García Consuegra, Ehler, Engel, Essayah, Estaràs Ferragut, Feio, Ferber, Fernandes, Fidanza, Fisas Ayxela, Fjellner, Fraga Estévez, Gahler, Gallo, Gardini, Garriga Polledo, Gauzès, Giannakou, Glattfelder, Grosch, Grossetête, Grzyb, Gräßle, Gutiérrez-Cortines, Gyürk, Gál, Gáll-Pelcz, Handzlik, Hankiss, Herranz García, Hibner, Higgins Jim, Hohlmeier, Hökmark, Iacolino, Ibrisagic, Iturgaiz Angulo, Itälä, Ivanova, Jahr, Jazłowiecka, Jeggle, Jiménez-Becerril Barrio, Jordan Cizelj, Juvin, Járóka, Jędrzejewska, Kaczmarek, Kalinowski, Kalniete, Kariņš, Kasoulides, Kelam, Kelly Seán, Klaß, Koch, Korhola, Koumoutsakos, Kovatchev, Kozłowski, Kratsa-Tsagaropoulou, Kuhn, Kukan, Kósa, Köstinger, La Via, Lamassoure, Langen, Le Brun, Le Grip, Lechner, Lehne, Liese, Lisek, Lope Fontagné, Luhan, Lulling, López-Istúriz White, Macovei, Mann, Marcinkiewicz, Marinescu, Mastella, Matera, Mathieu, Mato Adrover, Matula, Mauro, Mayor Oreja, Mazzoni, McGuinness, Melo, Mikolášik, Mitchell, Morin-Chartier, Morkūnaitė-Mikulėnienė, Motti, Muscardini, Méndez de Vigo, Mészáros, Nedelcheva, Neynsky, Niebler, Nitras, Olbrycht, Oomen-Ruijten, Pack, Pallone, Papanikolaou, Papastamkos, Patrão Neves, Peterle, Pieper, Pietikäinen, Ponga, Posselt, Poupakis, Preda, Protasiewicz, Pöttering, Quisthoudt-Rowohl, Rangel, Ranner, Reul, Riquet, Rivellini, Roithová, Ronzulli, Rübig, Salafranca Sánchez-Neyra, Salatto, Sanchez-Schmid, Sartori, Saryusz-Wolski, Saudargas, Saïfi, Schnellhardt, Schnieber-Jastram, Schwab, Schöpflin, Scurria, Seeber, Siekierski, Silvestris, Skrzydlewska, Skylakakis, Sommer, Soullie, Stolojan, Stoyanov Emil, Strasser, Striffler, Surján, Svensson Alf, Szájer, Sógor, Tatarella, Thun und Hohenstein, Trzaskowski, Tőkés, Ulmer, Ungureanu, Urutchev, Vaidere, Verheyen, Vidal-Quadras, Vlasto, Voss, Wałęsa, Weber Manfred, Wieland, Winkler Iuliu, Winkler Hermann, Wortmann-Kool, Zalba Bidegain, Zanicchi, Zasada, Zver, Zwiefka, Záborská, de Grandes Pascual, del Castillo Vera, van Nistelrooij, van de Camp, Áder, Łukacijewska, Őry, Šťastný
S&D: Alves, Andrés Barea, Arif, Arsenis, Attard-Montalto, Ayala Sender, Badia i Cutchet, Balčytis, Berlinguer, Berès, Blinkevičiūtė, Borsellino, Bozkurt, Boștinaru, Brzobohatá, Bullmann, Capoulas Santos, Caronna, Cashman, Castex, Cercas, Childers, Cofferati, Correia De Campos, Cortés Lastra, Costa, Cozzolino, Crețu, Crocetta, Cutaș, Daerden, Danellis, De Angelis, De Castro, De Rossa, Domenici, Dušek, Désir, Dăncilă, El Khadraoui, Enciu, Ertug, Estrela, Fajon, Falbr, Ferreira Elisa, Flašíková Beňová, Fleckenstein, Färm, García Pérez, Gardiazábal Rubial, Gebhardt, Geier, Geringer de Oedenberg, Gierek, Glante, Goebbels, Gomes, Grech, Grelier, Groote, Gualtieri, Guillaume, Gutiérrez Prieto, Göncz, Haug, Hedh, Herczog, Hoang Ngoc, Howitt, Iotova, Irigoyen Pérez, Ivan, Jaakonsaari, Kadenbach, Kalfin, Kammerevert, Kirilov, Koppa, Kreissl-Dörfler, Lambrinidis, Lange, Leichtfried, Leinen, Liberadzki, Ludvigsson, López Aguilar, Martin David, Martínez Martínez, Masip Hidalgo, Mavronikolas, Maňka, McAvan, McCarthy, Menéndez del Valle, Merkies, Milana, Mirsky, Moraes, Moreira, Neuser, Neveďalová, Obiols, Olejniczak, Padar, Panzeri, Papadopoulou, Pargneaux, Pașcu, Peillon, Perello Rodriguez, Pirillo, Pittella, Plumb, Poc, Podimata, Prodi, Rapkay, Rapti, Regner, Repo, Riera Madurell, Rodust, Romero López, Roth-Behrendt, Rouček, Schulz Martin, Sehnalová, Senyszyn, Serracchiani, Severin, Simon, Simpson, Sippel, Siwiec, Skinner, Smolková, Stavrakakis, Steinruck, Stihler, Susta, Swoboda, Sánchez Presedo, Sârbu, Tabajdi, Tarabella, Tirolien, Toia, Trautmann, Tănăsescu, Ulvskog, Van Brempt, Vaughan, Vergnaud, Vigenin, Weiler, Westlund, Westphal, Willmott, Yáñez-Barnuevo García, Zala, Zemke, Țicău
Verts/ALE: Brepoels
Against: 117
ALDE: Bennahmias, De Sarnez, Griesbeck, Lepage, de Magistris
EFD: (The Earl of) Dartmouth, Agnew, Andreasen, Batten, Belder, Bizzotto, Clark, Colman, Farage, Fontana, Morganti, Nuttall, Provera, Rossi, Scottà, Soini, Speroni, de Villiers
GUE/NGL: Angourakis, Bisky, Chountis, Ernst, Ferreira João, Figueiredo, Hoarau, Händel, Hénin, Klute, Le Hyaric, Liotard, Lösing, Matias, Mélenchon, Portas, Ransdorf, Rubiks, Scholz, Svensson Eva-Britt, Søndergaard, Tavares, Toussas, Wils, Zimmer, de Brún, de Jong
NI: Brons, Dodds, Ehrenhauser, Griffin, Hartong, Madlener, Mölzer, Nattrass, Obermayr, Sinclaire, Stassen, Stoyanov Dimitar, Werthmann
S&D: Christensen, Jørgensen, Schaldemose, Thomsen
Verts/ALE: Albrecht, Alfonsi, Auken, Benarab-Attou, Besset, Bové, Bélier, Bütikofer, Canfin, Cohn-Bendit, Cornelissen, Cramer, Delli, Eickhout, Engström, Evans, Flautre, Giegold, Grèze, Harms, Hassi, Hautala, Hudghton, Häusling, Jadot, Joly, Junqueras Vies, Keller, Lambert, Lamberts, Lichtenberger, Lochbihler, Lunacek, Lövin, Rivasi, Romeva i Rueda, Rühle, Sargentini, Schlyter, Schroedter, Schulz Werner, Smith, Staes, Tarand, Taylor, Tremopoulos, Trüpel, Turmes, Turunen, Ždanoka
Abstention: 15
ALDE: Alfano, Rohde
ECR: Helmer
EFD: Campbell Bannerman, Paksas, Paška
GUE/NGL: Maštálka
NI: Claeys, Gollnisch, Le Pen Jean-Marie, Le Pen Marine, Morvai, Szegedi
PPE: Florenz, Kastler
Corrections to votes and voting intentions
In favour : Corinne Lepage
Against : Sonia Alfano
8. A7-0021/2011 - Klaus-Heiner Lehne - Legislative resolution
In favour: 471
ALDE: Alfano, Alvaro, Aylward, Bearder, Bennahmias, Bowles, Bușoi, Chatzimarkakis, Creutzmann, Davies, De Sarnez, Donskis, Duff, Ek, Gallagher, Gerbrandy, Godmanis, Goerens, Goulard, Griesbeck, Haglund, Hall, Harkin, Hirsch, Hyusmenova, Ilchev, Jensen, Jäätteenmäki, Kacin, Kazak, Klinz, Koch-Mehrin, Kozlík, Krahmer, Lambsdorff, Lepage, Ludford, Lynne, Lyon, Løkkegaard, Manders, Manner, McMillan-Scott, Meissner, Mulder, Mănescu, Newton Dunn, Neyts-Uyttebroeck, Nicolai, Ojuland, Oviir, Panayotov, Parvanova, Paulsen, Reimers, Ries, Rinaldi, Rochefort, Rohde, Savisaar-Toomast, Schaake, Schmidt, Sterckx, Takkula, Thein, Theurer, Uggias, Uspaskich, Vajgl, Vattimo, Verhofstadt, Vălean, Wallis, Watson, Weber Renate, Wikström, de Magistris, in 't Veld, van Baalen
ECR: Ashworth, Atkins, Bielan, Bokros, Bradbourn, Cabrnoch, Callanan, Chichester, Cymański, Czarnecki, Deva, Elles, Eppink, Fajmon, Ford, Foster, Fox, Girling, Gróbarczyk, Harbour, Helmer, Kamall, Kamiński, Karim, Kirkhope, Kowal, Kožušník, Kurski, Legutko, Nicholson, Ouzký, Piotrowski, Poręba, Stevenson, Sturdy, Swinburne, Szymański, Tannock, Tomaševski, Tošenovský, Van Orden, Vlasák, Włosowicz, Yannakoudakis, Zahradil, Zīle, van Dalen
EFD: Belder, Messerschmidt, Paksas, Paška, Rosbach, Salavrakos
GUE/NGL: Kohlíček, Maštálka
NI: Kovács, Morvai, Stoyanov Dimitar, Szegedi, Vadim Tudor, Werthmann
PPE: Abad, Albertini, Allam, Andrikienė, Antonescu, Auconie, Audy, Bach, Bagó, Balz, Bastos, Baudis, Bauer, Belet, Bendtsen, Berlato, Bonsignore, Boulland, Busuttil, Böge, Băsescu, Březina, Cadec, Casa, Caspary, Cavada, Corazza Bildt, Danjean, Dantin, Dati, Daul, David, De Veyrac, Dehaene, Delvaux, Deutsch, Deß, Dorfmann, Ehler, Engel, Essayah, Ferber, Fjellner, Gahler, Gallo, Garriga Polledo, Gauzès, Giannakou, Glattfelder, Grosch, Grossetête, Grzyb, Gräßle, Gutiérrez-Cortines, Gyürk, Gál, Gáll-Pelcz, Handzlik, Hankiss, Hibner, Higgins Jim, Hohlmeier, Hökmark, Ibrisagic, Itälä, Ivanova, Jahr, Jazłowiecka, Jeggle, Jordan Cizelj, Juvin, Járóka, Jędrzejewska, Kaczmarek, Kalinowski, Kalniete, Kariņš, Kasoulides, Kelam, Kelly Seán, Klaß, Koch, Korhola, Koumoutsakos, Kovatchev, Kozłowski, Kuhn, Kukan, Kósa, Köstinger, Lamassoure, Langen, Le Brun, Le Grip, Lechner, Lehne, Liese, Lisek, Luhan, Lulling, Macovei, Mann, Marcinkiewicz, Marinescu, Mathieu, Matula, McGuinness, Mikolášik, Mitchell, Morin-Chartier, Morkūnaitė-Mikulėnienė, Mészáros, Nedelcheva, Neynsky, Niebler, Nitras, Olbrycht, Oomen-Ruijten, Pack, Papanikolaou, Papastamkos, Peterle, Pieper, Pietikäinen, Ponga, Posselt, Poupakis, Preda, Protasiewicz, Pöttering, Quisthoudt-Rowohl, Rangel, Ranner, Reul, Riquet, Rivellini, Roithová, Rübig, Salatto, Sanchez-Schmid, Saryusz-Wolski, Saudargas, Saïfi, Schnellhardt, Schnieber-Jastram, Schwab, Schöpflin, Seeber, Siekierski, Skrzydlewska, Skylakakis, Sommer, Sonik, Soullie, Stolojan, Stoyanov Emil, Strasser, Striffler, Surján, Svensson Alf, Szájer, Sógor, Tatarella, Teixeira, Thun und Hohenstein, Trzaskowski, Tőkés, Ulmer, Ungureanu, Urutchev, Vaidere, Verheyen, Vlasto, Voss, Wałęsa, Weber Manfred, Wieland, Winkler Iuliu, Winkler Hermann, Wortmann-Kool, Zasada, Zver, Zwiefka, van Nistelrooij, van de Camp, Áder, Łukacijewska, Őry, Šťastný
S&D: Alves, Andrés Barea, Arif, Arsenis, Attard-Montalto, Balčytis, Berès, Blinkevičiūtė, Bozkurt, Boștinaru, Brzobohatá, Bullmann, Capoulas Santos, Cashman, Castex, Cercas, Childers, Christensen, Cofferati, Correia De Campos, Crețu, Cutaș, Daerden, Danellis, De Rossa, Dušek, Désir, Dăncilă, El Khadraoui, Enciu, Ertug, Fajon, Falbr, Ferreira Elisa, Flašíková Beňová, Fleckenstein, Färm, Gebhardt, Geier, Geringer de Oedenberg, Gierek, Glante, Goebbels, Gomes, Grech, Grelier, Groote, Guerrero Salom, Guillaume, Gurmai, Göncz, Haug, Hedh, Herczog, Hoang Ngoc, Howitt, Iotova, Irigoyen Pérez, Ivan, Jaakonsaari, Jørgensen, Kadenbach, Kalfin, Kammerevert, Kirilov, Koppa, Kreissl-Dörfler, Lambrinidis, Lange, Leichtfried, Leinen, Liberadzki, Ludvigsson, López Aguilar, Martin David, Mavronikolas, Maňka, McAvan, McCarthy, Menéndez del Valle, Merkies, Mirsky, Moraes, Moreira, Neuser, Neveďalová, Obiols, Olejniczak, Padar, Paliadeli, Papadopoulou, Pargneaux, Pașcu, Peillon, Pittella, Plumb, Poc, Podimata, Prodi, Rapkay, Rapti, Regner, Repo, Riera Madurell, Rodust, Roth-Behrendt, Rouček, Schaldemose, Schulz Martin, Sehnalová, Senyszyn, Severin, Simon, Simpson, Sippel, Siwiec, Skinner, Smolková, Stavrakakis, Steinruck, Stihler, Swoboda, Sârbu, Tabajdi, Tarabella, Thomsen, Tirolien, Trautmann, Tănăsescu, Ulvskog, Van Brempt, Vaughan, Vergnaud, Weiler, Westlund, Westphal, Willmott, Zala, Zemke, Țicău
Verts/ALE: Brepoels, Junqueras Vies
Against: 160
EFD: (The Earl of) Dartmouth, Agnew, Andreasen, Batten, Bizzotto, Campbell Bannerman, Clark, Colman, Farage, Fontana, Morganti, Nuttall, Provera, Rossi, Scottà, Speroni
GUE/NGL: Angourakis, Bisky, Chountis, Ernst, Ferreira João, Figueiredo, Hadjigeorgiou, Händel, Klute, Le Hyaric, Liotard, Lösing, Ransdorf, Rubiks, Scholz, Svensson Eva-Britt, Søndergaard, Toussas, Triantaphyllides, Wils, Zimmer, de Brún, de Jong
NI: Brons, Dodds, Ehrenhauser, Griffin, Hartong, Madlener, Nattrass, Sinclaire, Sosa Wagner, Stassen
PPE: Angelilli, Antinoro, Antoniozzi, Arias Echeverría, Ayuso, Baldassarre, Bartolozzi, Cancian, Carvalho, Casini, Coelho, Collino, Comi, De Mita, Díaz de Mera García Consuegra, Estaràs Ferragut, Feio, Fidanza, Fisas Ayxela, Florenz, Fraga Estévez, Gardini, Herranz García, Iacolino, Iturgaiz Angulo, Jiménez-Becerril Barrio, Kratsa-Tsagaropoulou, La Via, Lope Fontagné, López-Istúriz White, Mastella, Matera, Mato Adrover, Mauro, Mayor Oreja, Mazzoni, Melo, Motti, Muscardini, Méndez de Vigo, Pallone, Ronzulli, Salafranca Sánchez-Neyra, Sartori, Scurria, Vidal-Quadras, Zalba Bidegain, Zanicchi, Záborská, de Grandes Pascual, del Castillo Vera
S&D: Ayala Sender, Badia i Cutchet, Cortés Lastra, García Pérez, Gardiazábal Rubial, Gutiérrez Prieto, Martínez Martínez, Masip Hidalgo, Perello Rodriguez, Romero López, Sánchez Presedo, Yáñez-Barnuevo García
Verts/ALE: Albrecht, Alfonsi, Auken, Benarab-Attou, Besset, Bové, Bélier, Canfin, Cohn-Bendit, Cornelissen, Cramer, Delli, Eickhout, Engström, Evans, Flautre, Giegold, Grèze, Harms, Hassi, Hautala, Hudghton, Häfner, Häusling, Jadot, Joly, Keller, Lambert, Lamberts, Lichtenberger, Lochbihler, Lunacek, Lövin, Rivasi, Romeva i Rueda, Rühle, Sargentini, Schlyter, Schroedter, Schulz Werner, Smith, Staes, Tarand, Taylor, Tremopoulos, Trüpel, Turmes, Turunen
Abstention: 42
ALDE: Bilbao Barandica, Tremosa i Balcells
ECR: Hannan, Strejček
EFD: Soini, de Villiers
GUE/NGL: Hoarau, Hénin, Matias, Mélenchon, Portas, Tavares
NI: Claeys, Gollnisch, Le Pen Jean-Marie, Le Pen Marine, Mölzer, Obermayr
PPE: Fernandes, Kastler, Patrão Neves, Silvestris
S&D: Berlinguer, Borsellino, Caronna, Costa, Cozzolino, Crocetta, De Angelis, De Castro, Domenici, Gualtieri, Milana, Panzeri, Pirillo, Sassoli, Serracchiani, Susta, Toia, Vigenin
Verts/ALE: Bütikofer, Ždanoka
Corrections to votes and voting intentions
In favour : Rodi Kratsa-Tsagaropoulou
Against : Gabriele Albertini, Josefa Andrés Barea, Regina Bastos, Vito Bonsignore, Alejandro Cercas, Salvador Garriga Polledo, Enrique Guerrero Salom, Cristina Gutiérrez-Cortines, María Irigoyen Pérez, Juan Fernando López Aguilar, Emilio Menéndez del Valle, Raimon Obiols, Teresa Riera Madurell, Crescenzio Rivellini, Potito Salatto, Sergio Paolo Francesco Silvestris, Salvatore Tatarella
Abstention : Sergio Gaetano Cofferati, Edite Estrela, Gianni Pittella, Vittorio Prodi
9. A7-0001/2011 - Ivo Belet - Amended proposal
In favour: 507
ALDE: Alfano, Alvaro, Aylward, Bearder, Bennahmias, Bilbao Barandica, Bowles, Bușoi, Chatzimarkakis, Creutzmann, Davies, De Sarnez, Donskis, Duff, Ek, Gallagher, Gerbrandy, Godmanis, Goerens, Goulard, Griesbeck, Haglund, Hall, Harkin, Hirsch, Hyusmenova, Ilchev, Jensen, Jäätteenmäki, Kacin, Kazak, Klinz, Koch-Mehrin, Kozlík, Krahmer, Lambsdorff, Lepage, Ludford, Lynne, Lyon, Løkkegaard, Manders, Manner, McMillan-Scott, Meissner, Mulder, Mănescu, Newton Dunn, Neyts-Uyttebroeck, Nicolai, Ojuland, Oviir, Panayotov, Parvanova, Paulsen, Reimers, Ries, Rinaldi, Rochefort, Rohde, Savisaar-Toomast, Schaake, Schmidt, Sterckx, Takkula, Thein, Theurer, Tremosa i Balcells, Uggias, Uspaskich, Vajgl, Vattimo, Verhofstadt, Vălean, Wallis, Watson, Weber Renate, Wikström, in 't Veld, van Baalen
ECR: Atkins, Bielan, Bokros, Bradbourn, Callanan, Chichester, Deva, Elles, Eppink, Ford, Fox, Girling, Gróbarczyk, Hannan, Kamiński, Karim, Kirkhope, Kowal, Kožušník, Kurski, Legutko, Nicholson, Ouzký, Piotrowski, Stevenson, Sturdy, Swinburne, Szymański, Tannock, Yannakoudakis, Zahradil, Zīle, van Dalen
EFD: Belder, Bizzotto, Imbrasas, Paksas, Paška, Salavrakos, Speroni
GUE/NGL: Hadjigeorgiou, Händel, Kohlíček, Liotard, Lösing, Maštálka, Rubiks, Svensson Eva-Britt, Zimmer, de Jong
NI: Becali, Claeys, Kovács, Morvai, Sosa Wagner, Szegedi, Vadim Tudor
PPE: Albertini, Allam, Andrikienė, Angelilli, Antinoro, Antonescu, Antoniozzi, Arias Echeverría, Auconie, Ayuso, Bagó, Baldassarre, Balz, Bartolozzi, Bastos, Baudis, Bauer, Bendtsen, Berlato, Bonsignore, Borys, Boulland, Brok, Busuttil, Böge, Băsescu, Cancian, Carvalho, Casa, Casini, Caspary, Coelho, Corazza Bildt, Daul, David, De Mita, Delvaux, Deutsch, Dorfmann, Díaz de Mera García Consuegra, Ehler, Engel, Essayah, Feio, Ferber, Fidanza, Fisas Ayxela, Fjellner, Florenz, Fraga Estévez, Gallo, Gardini, Garriga Polledo, Gauzès, Giannakou, Glattfelder, Grosch, Grzyb, Gräßle, Gutiérrez-Cortines, Gyürk, Gál, Gáll-Pelcz, Handzlik, Hankiss, Herranz García, Hibner, Higgins Jim, Hohlmeier, Hökmark, Iacolino, Ibrisagic, Iturgaiz Angulo, Ivanova, Jazłowiecka, Jeggle, Jiménez-Becerril Barrio, Jordan Cizelj, Járóka, Jędrzejewska, Kaczmarek, Kalinowski, Kalniete, Kariņš, Kasoulides, Kastler, Kelam, Kelly Seán, Klaß, Koch, Korhola, Kovatchev, Kozłowski, Kratsa-Tsagaropoulou, Kuhn, Kukan, Kósa, Köstinger, La Via, Langen, Lechner, Lehne, Liese, Luhan, Lulling, López-Istúriz White, Mann, Marcinkiewicz, Marinescu, Mastella, Matera, Mauro, Mayor Oreja, Mazzoni, McGuinness, Melo, Mikolášik, Mitchell, Morkūnaitė-Mikulėnienė, Motti, Muscardini, Méndez de Vigo, Mészáros, Nedelcheva, Niebler, Nitras, Olbrycht, Oomen-Ruijten, Pack, Pallone, Papastamkos, Peterle, Pieper, Pietikäinen, Posselt, Poupakis, Preda, Protasiewicz, Pöttering, Quisthoudt-Rowohl, Rangel, Reul, Rivellini, Roithová, Ronzulli, Rübig, Salafranca Sánchez-Neyra, Sartori, Saryusz-Wolski, Saudargas, Schwab, Schöpflin, Scurria, Seeber, Siekierski, Silvestris, Skrzydlewska, Skylakakis, Stolojan, Strasser, Surján, Szájer, Sógor, Teixeira, Thun und Hohenstein, Trzaskowski, Tőkés, Ulmer, Ungureanu, Urutchev, Vaidere, Vidal-Quadras, Wałęsa, Weber Manfred, Winkler Iuliu, Winkler Hermann, Wortmann-Kool, Zalba Bidegain, Zanicchi, Zasada, Zver, Zwiefka, Záborská, de Grandes Pascual, del Castillo Vera, Őry, Šťastný
S&D: Alves, Andrés Barea, Arif, Arsenis, Attard-Montalto, Ayala Sender, Badia i Cutchet, Balčytis, Berlinguer, Berès, Blinkevičiūtė, Borsellino, Bozkurt, Boștinaru, Brzobohatá, Bullmann, Caronna, Cercas, Childers, Christensen, Cofferati, Correia De Campos, Cortés Lastra, Costa, Cozzolino, Crocetta, Danellis, De Angelis, De Castro, De Rossa, Domenici, Dušek, Désir, Dăncilă, El Khadraoui, Enciu, Ertug, Estrela, Fajon, Falbr, Ferreira Elisa, Flašíková Beňová, Fleckenstein, Färm, García Pérez, Gardiazábal Rubial, Geier, Geringer de Oedenberg, Gierek, Glante, Goebbels, Gomes, Grech, Grelier, Groote, Gualtieri, Guillaume, Gurmai, Gutiérrez Prieto, Göncz, Haug, Hedh, Herczog, Hoang Ngoc, Howitt, Iotova, Irigoyen Pérez, Ivan, Jaakonsaari, Jørgensen, Kadenbach, Kalfin, Kammerevert, Kirilov, Koppa, Kreissl-Dörfler, Lambrinidis, Lange, Leinen, Ludvigsson, López Aguilar, Martin David, Martínez Martínez, Mavronikolas, Maňka, McCarthy, Menéndez del Valle, Merkies, Milana, Mirsky, Moraes, Moreira, Neuser, Neveďalová, Obiols, Padar, Papadopoulou, Pargneaux, Pașcu, Peillon, Perello Rodriguez, Pirillo, Pittella, Plumb, Poc, Podimata, Prodi, Rapkay, Rapti, Regner, Repo, Romero López, Roth-Behrendt, Rouček, Sassoli, Schulz Martin, Senyszyn, Serracchiani, Severin, Simon, Simpson, Sippel, Siwiec, Skinner, Smolková, Stavrakakis, Steinruck, Stihler, Susta, Swoboda, Sánchez Presedo, Tabajdi, Tarabella, Thaler, Tirolien, Trautmann, Tănăsescu, Ulvskog, Vaughan, Vigenin, Willmott, Yáñez-Barnuevo García, Zemke, Țicău
Verts/ALE: Albrecht, Alfonsi, Auken, Benarab-Attou, Besset, Bové, Brepoels, Bélier, Bütikofer, Canfin, Cornelissen, Cramer, Delli, Durant, Engström, Evans, Flautre, Giegold, Grèze, Hautala, Hudghton, Häfner, Häusling, Junqueras Vies, Keller, Lochbihler, Romeva i Rueda, Rühle, Sargentini, Schulz Werner, Smith, Staes, Tarand, Taylor, Tremopoulos, Trüpel, Turmes, Turunen, Ždanoka
Against: 113
ALDE: de Magistris
ECR: Ashworth, Cabrnoch, Cymański, Czarnecki, Fajmon, Harbour, Helmer, Poręba, Strejček, Tomaševski, Tošenovský, Van Orden, Vlasák, Włosowicz
EFD: (The Earl of) Dartmouth, Agnew, Andreasen, Clark, Farage, Fontana, Morganti, Provera, Rossi, Scottà, Soini
GUE/NGL: Mélenchon, Wils
NI: Dodds, Ehrenhauser, Hartong, Le Pen Jean-Marie, Le Pen Marine, Madlener, Mölzer, Nattrass, Obermayr, Sinclaire, Stassen, Stoyanov Dimitar, Werthmann
PPE: Bach, Březina, Collino, Comi, Dehaene, Deß, Estaràs Ferragut, Fernandes, Gahler, Itälä, Jahr, Koumoutsakos, Lope Fontagné, Macovei, Mato Adrover, Matula, Neynsky, Papanikolaou, Patrão Neves, Ranner, Salatto, Schnellhardt, Schnieber-Jastram, Sommer, Sonik, Stoyanov Emil, Svensson Alf, Tatarella, Verheyen, Vlasto, Voss, Wieland, van de Camp, Áder, Łukacijewska
S&D: Capoulas Santos, Cashman, Castex, Crețu, Cutaș, Daerden, Guerrero Salom, Leichtfried, Liberadzki, Masip Hidalgo, McAvan, Olejniczak, Paliadeli, Panzeri, Riera Madurell, Rodust, Schaldemose, Sehnalová, Sârbu, Thomsen, Toia, Van Brempt, Vergnaud, Westlund, Westphal, Zala
Verts/ALE: Cohn-Bendit, Eickhout, Harms, Hassi, Jadot, Lambert, Lamberts, Lunacek, Rivasi, Schlyter, Schroedter
Abstention: 51
ECR: Kamall
EFD: Batten, Campbell Bannerman, Colman, Messerschmidt, Nuttall, Rosbach, de Villiers
GUE/NGL: Angourakis, Bisky, Chountis, Ernst, Ferreira João, Figueiredo, Hoarau, Hénin, Klute, Le Hyaric, Matias, Portas, Ransdorf, Scholz, Tavares, Toussas, Triantaphyllides, de Brún
NI: Gollnisch
PPE: Abad, Audy, Cadec, Cavada, Danjean, Dantin, Dati, De Veyrac, Grossetête, Juvin, Lamassoure, Le Brun, Le Grip, Mathieu, Morin-Chartier, Ponga, Riquet, Sanchez-Schmid, Saïfi, Soullie, Striffler
S&D: Gebhardt
Verts/ALE: Lichtenberger, Lövin
Corrections to votes and voting intentions
In favour : Ivo Belet, Michael Cashman, Frédéric Daerden, Jean-Luc Dehaene, José Manuel Fernandes, Malcolm Harbour, Iosif Matula, Linda McAvan, Nadezhda Neynsky, Georgios Papanikolaou, Christel Schaldemose, Britta Thomsen, Patrizia Toia, Geoffrey Van Orden, Bernadette Vergnaud, Sabine Verheyen, Rainer Wieland
Against : Margrete Auken, Marije Cornelissen, Jill Evans, Sabine Lösing, Raül Romeva i Rueda, Judith Sargentini, Michail Tremopoulos, Claude Turmes, Emilie Turunen
Abstention : Philippe Boulland, Takis Hadjigeorgiou, Sophie Auconie
10. A7-0001/2011 - Ivo Belet - Legislative resolution
In favour: 555
ALDE: Alfano, Alvaro, Aylward, Bearder, Bennahmias, Bilbao Barandica, Bowles, Bușoi, Chatzimarkakis, Creutzmann, Davies, De Sarnez, Donskis, Duff, Ek, Gallagher, Gerbrandy, Godmanis, Goerens, Griesbeck, Haglund, Hall, Harkin, Hirsch, Hyusmenova, Ilchev, Jensen, Jäätteenmäki, Kacin, Kazak, Koch-Mehrin, Kozlík, Krahmer, Lambsdorff, Lepage, Ludford, Lynne, Lyon, Løkkegaard, Manders, Manner, McMillan-Scott, Meissner, Mulder, Mănescu, Newton Dunn, Neyts-Uyttebroeck, Nicolai, Ojuland, Oviir, Panayotov, Parvanova, Paulsen, Reimers, Ries, Rinaldi, Rochefort, Rohde, Savisaar-Toomast, Schaake, Schmidt, Sterckx, Takkula, Thein, Theurer, Tremosa i Balcells, Uggias, Uspaskich, Vajgl, Vattimo, Verhofstadt, Vălean, Wallis, Watson, Weber Renate, Wikström, de Magistris, in 't Veld, van Baalen
ECR: Ashworth, Atkins, Bielan, Bokros, Bradbourn, Cabrnoch, Callanan, Cymański, Deva, Elles, Eppink, Fajmon, Fox, Gróbarczyk, Hannan, Harbour, Kamall, Kamiński, Karim, Kirkhope, Kowal, Kožušník, Kurski, Legutko, Nicholson, Ouzký, Piotrowski, Poręba, Stevenson, Sturdy, Swinburne, Szymański, Tannock, Tomaševski, Tošenovský, Van Orden, Vlasák, Włosowicz, Yannakoudakis, Zahradil, Zīle, van Dalen
EFD: Belder, Bizzotto, Fontana, Imbrasas, Morganti, Paksas, Paška, Provera, Rossi, Salavrakos, Scottà, Speroni
GUE/NGL: Bisky, Ernst, Hadjigeorgiou, Händel, Klute, Kohlíček, Lösing, Matias, Maštálka, Portas, Ransdorf, Rubiks, Scholz, Tavares, Triantaphyllides, Wils, Zimmer
NI: Claeys, Ehrenhauser, Kovács, Morvai, Sosa Wagner, Vadim Tudor, Werthmann
PPE: Albertini, Allam, Andrikienė, Angelilli, Antinoro, Antonescu, Antoniozzi, Arias Echeverría, Auconie, Ayuso, Bach, Bagó, Baldassarre, Balz, Bartolozzi, Bastos, Baudis, Bauer, Bendtsen, Berlato, Bonsignore, Borys, Boulland, Brok, Busuttil, Böge, Băsescu, Březina, Cancian, Carvalho, Casa, Casini, Caspary, Coelho, Daul, David, De Mita, Dehaene, Delvaux, Deutsch, Dorfmann, Díaz de Mera García Consuegra, Ehler, Engel, Essayah, Estaràs Ferragut, Feio, Ferber, Fernandes, Fidanza, Fisas Ayxela, Fjellner, Fraga Estévez, Gahler, Gardini, Garriga Polledo, Gauzès, Giannakou, Grosch, Grzyb, Gräßle, Gutiérrez-Cortines, Gál, Gáll-Pelcz, Handzlik, Hankiss, Herranz García, Hibner, Higgins Jim, Hohlmeier, Hökmark, Iacolino, Ibrisagic, Iturgaiz Angulo, Ivanova, Jahr, Jazłowiecka, Jeggle, Jiménez-Becerril Barrio, Jordan Cizelj, Járóka, Jędrzejewska, Kaczmarek, Kalinowski, Kalniete, Kariņš, Kasoulides, Kastler, Kelam, Kelly Seán, Klaß, Koch, Korhola, Koumoutsakos, Kovatchev, Kozłowski, Kratsa-Tsagaropoulou, Kuhn, Kukan, Kósa, Köstinger, La Via, Langen, Lechner, Lehne, Liese, Lisek, Lope Fontagné, Lulling, López-Istúriz White, Macovei, Mann, Marcinkiewicz, Mastella, Matera, Mato Adrover, Matula, Mauro, Mayor Oreja, Mazzoni, McGuinness, Melo, Mikolášik, Mitchell, Morkūnaitė-Mikulėnienė, Motti, Muscardini, Méndez de Vigo, Mészáros, Nedelcheva, Neynsky, Niebler, Nitras, Olbrycht, Oomen-Ruijten, Pack, Pallone, Papanikolaou, Papastamkos, Patrão Neves, Peterle, Pieper, Pietikäinen, Posselt, Poupakis, Preda, Protasiewicz, Pöttering, Quisthoudt-Rowohl, Rangel, Ranner, Reul, Rivellini, Roithová, Ronzulli, Rübig, Salafranca Sánchez-Neyra, Salatto, Sartori, Saryusz-Wolski, Saudargas, Schnellhardt, Schnieber-Jastram, Schwab, Schöpflin, Scurria, Seeber, Siekierski, Silvestris, Skrzydlewska, Skylakakis, Sommer, Stolojan, Stoyanov Emil, Strasser, Surján, Svensson Alf, Szájer, Sógor, Teixeira, Thun und Hohenstein, Trzaskowski, Tőkés, Ulmer, Ungureanu, Urutchev, Vaidere, Vidal-Quadras, Voss, Wałęsa, Weber Manfred, Wieland, Winkler Iuliu, Winkler Hermann, Wortmann-Kool, Zanicchi, Zasada, Zver, Zwiefka, Záborská, de Grandes Pascual, del Castillo Vera, van Nistelrooij, van de Camp, Łukacijewska, Őry, Šťastný
S&D: Alves, Andrés Barea, Arif, Arsenis, Attard-Montalto, Ayala Sender, Badia i Cutchet, Balčytis, Berlinguer, Berès, Blinkevičiūtė, Borsellino, Bozkurt, Boștinaru, Brzobohatá, Bullmann, Capoulas Santos, Caronna, Cashman, Castex, Cercas, Childers, Christensen, Cofferati, Correia De Campos, Cortés Lastra, Costa, Cozzolino, Crețu, Crocetta, Cutaș, Daerden, De Angelis, De Castro, De Rossa, Domenici, Dušek, Désir, Dăncilă, El Khadraoui, Enciu, Ertug, Estrela, Fajon, Falbr, Ferreira Elisa, Flašíková Beňová, Fleckenstein, Färm, García Pérez, Gardiazábal Rubial, Geier, Geringer de Oedenberg, Gierek, Glante, Goebbels, Gomes, Grech, Grelier, Groote, Gualtieri, Guerrero Salom, Guillaume, Gurmai, Gutiérrez Prieto, Göncz, Haug, Hedh, Herczog, Hoang Ngoc, Howitt, Iotova, Irigoyen Pérez, Ivan, Jaakonsaari, Jørgensen, Kadenbach, Kalfin, Kammerevert, Kirilov, Koppa, Kreissl-Dörfler, Lambrinidis, Lange, Leichtfried, Leinen, Liberadzki, Ludvigsson, Martin David, Martínez Martínez, Mavronikolas, Maňka, McAvan, McCarthy, Menéndez del Valle, Merkies, Milana, Mirsky, Moraes, Moreira, Neveďalová, Obiols, Olejniczak, Padar, Panzeri, Papadopoulou, Pargneaux, Pașcu, Peillon, Perello Rodriguez, Pirillo, Pittella, Plumb, Poc, Podimata, Prodi, Rapkay, Rapti, Regner, Repo, Riera Madurell, Rodust, Romero López, Roth-Behrendt, Rouček, Sassoli, Schaldemose, Schulz Martin, Senyszyn, Serracchiani, Severin, Simon, Simpson, Sippel, Siwiec, Skinner, Smolková, Stavrakakis, Steinruck, Stihler, Susta, Swoboda, Sánchez Presedo, Sârbu, Tabajdi, Tarabella, Thaler, Thomsen, Tirolien, Toia, Trautmann, Tănăsescu, Ulvskog, Van Brempt, Vaughan, Vergnaud, Vigenin, Weiler, Westlund, Westphal, Willmott, Yáñez-Barnuevo García, Zemke, Țicău
Verts/ALE: Albrecht, Alfonsi, Auken, Benarab-Attou, Besset, Brepoels, Bélier, Bütikofer, Canfin, Cohn-Bendit, Cornelissen, Delli, Durant, Engström, Evans, Flautre, Giegold, Häfner, Junqueras Vies, Lambert, Smith, Staes, Tarand, Taylor, Turmes, Turunen, Ždanoka
Against: 62
ECR: Czarnecki, Strejček
EFD: (The Earl of) Dartmouth, Agnew, Andreasen, Batten, Clark, Colman, Farage, Nuttall, Soini
GUE/NGL: Hénin, Liotard, Mélenchon, Svensson Eva-Britt, de Brún
NI: Becali, Brons, Dodds, Griffin, Hartong, Le Pen Jean-Marie, Madlener, Mölzer, Nattrass, Obermayr, Sinclaire, Stassen, Stoyanov Dimitar
PPE: Collino, Comi, Corazza Bildt, Gallo, Itälä, Sonik, Tatarella, Verheyen, Vlasto, Áder
S&D: Masip Hidalgo
Verts/ALE: Cramer, Eickhout, Grèze, Harms, Hassi, Häusling, Jadot, Joly, Keller, Lichtenberger, Lochbihler, Lunacek, Lövin, Rivasi, Romeva i Rueda, Rühle, Sargentini, Schlyter, Schroedter, Schulz Werner, Tremopoulos, Trüpel
Abstention: 40
EFD: Campbell Bannerman, Messerschmidt, de Villiers
GUE/NGL: Angourakis, Chountis, Ferreira João, Figueiredo, Hoarau, Le Hyaric, Toussas, de Jong
NI: Gollnisch, Le Pen Marine, Szegedi
PPE: Abad, Audy, Cadec, Cavada, Danjean, Dantin, Dati, De Veyrac, Deß, Florenz, Grossetête, Juvin, Lamassoure, Le Brun, Le Grip, Mathieu, Morin-Chartier, Ponga, Riquet, Sanchez-Schmid, Saïfi, Soullie, Striffler
S&D: Gebhardt, Neuser, Sehnalová
Corrections to votes and voting intentions
In favour : Ivo Belet, Anna Maria Corazza Bildt, Sabine Verheyen
Abstention : Philippe Boulland, Sophie Auconie
2.6.2011 |
EN |
Official Journal of the European Union |
CE 164/60 |
Wednesday 16 February 2011
MINUTES OF THE SITTING OF 16 FEBRUARY 2011
2011/C 164 E/03
Contents
1. |
Opening of the sitting |
2. |
Implementing measures (Rule 88) |
3. |
Interpretation of the Rules of Procedure |
4. |
2010 progress report on Croatia (debate) |
5. |
Europe 2020 - Guidelines for the employment policies of the Member States * - Implementation of the guidelines for the employment policies of the Member States (debate) |
6. |
Voting time |
6.1. |
Falsified medicinal products ***I (vote) |
6.2. |
Revision of EU instruments to support SME finance (vote) |
6.3. |
Adequate, sustainable and safe European pension systems (vote) |
6.4. |
2010 progress report on Croatia (vote) |
7. |
Explanations of vote |
8. |
Corrections to votes and voting intentions |
9. |
European citizens’ initiative (signing of the acts) |
10. |
Approval of the minutes of the previous sitting |
11. |
Rising food prices (debate) |
12. |
Situation in Egypt (debate) |
13. |
Media law in Hungary (debate) |
14. |
Free trade agreement between the EU and the Republic of Korea *** (debate) |
15. |
Composition of interparliamentary delegations |
16. |
Question Time (Council) |
17. |
Agenda of the next sitting |
18. |
Closure of the sitting |
ATTENDANCE REGISTER
ANNEX I
RESULTS OF VOTES
1. |
Falsified medicinal products ***I |
2. |
Practical aspects regarding the revision of EU instruments to support SME finance in the next programming period |
3. |
Adequate, sustainable and safe European pension systems |
4. |
2010 progress report on Croatia |
ANNEX II
RESULT OF ROLL-CALL VOTES
1. |
A7-0148/2010 - Marisa Matias - Amended proposal |
2. |
A7-0148/2010 - Marisa Matias - Legislative resolution |
3. |
A7-0025/2011 - Ria Oomen-Ruijten - Am 1 |
4. |
A7-0025/2011 - Ria Oomen-Ruijten - § 1 |
5. |
A7-0025/2011 - Ria Oomen-Ruijten - § 6/1 |
6. |
A7-0025/2011 - Ria Oomen-Ruijten - § 6/2 |
7. |
A7-0025/2011 - Ria Oomen-Ruijten - § 6/3 |
8. |
A7-0025/2011 - Ria Oomen-Ruijten - § 8 |
9. |
A7-0025/2011 - Ria Oomen-Ruijten - § 9 |
10. |
A7-0025/2011 - Ria Oomen-Ruijten - § 21 |
11. |
A7-0025/2011 - Ria Oomen-Ruijten - § 24/1 |
12. |
A7-0025/2011 - Ria Oomen-Ruijten - § 24/2 |
13. |
A7-0025/2011 - Ria Oomen-Ruijten - § 24/3 |
14. |
A7-0025/2011 - Ria Oomen-Ruijten - § 29/2 |
15. |
A7-0025/2011 - Ria Oomen-Ruijten - § 47 |
16. |
A7-0025/2011 - Ria Oomen-Ruijten - § 48 |
17. |
A7-0025/2011 - Ria Oomen-Ruijten - § 62 |
18. |
A7-0025/2011 - Ria Oomen-Ruijten - Resolution |
19. |
B7-0094/2011 - § 2/2 |
20. |
B7-0094/2011 - Am 1 |
21. |
B7-0094/2011 - Am 2 |
22. |
B7-0094/2011 - Am 4 |
23. |
B7-0094/2011 - Am 5 |
24. |
B7-0094/2011 - Recital C/2 |
25. |
B7-0094/2011 - Resolution |
MINUTES OF THE SITTING OF 16 FEBRUARY 2011
IN THE CHAIR: Jerzy BUZEK
President
1. Opening of the sitting
The sitting opened at 9.05.
2. Implementing measures (Rule 88)
The following draft implementing measures falling under the regulatory procedure with scrutiny had been forwarded to Parliament:
— |
Draft Commission regulation implementing Regulation (EC) No 2160/2003 of the European Parliament and of the Council as regards a Union target for the reduction of the prevalence of certain salmonella serotypes in laying hens of Gallus gallus and amending Regulation (EC) No 2160/2003 and Regulation (EU) No 200/2010 (D009603/04 - 2011/2581(RPS) - deadline: 12/05/2011)
|
— |
Draft Commission regulation on the mechanism for the allocation of quantities of controlled substances allowed for laboratory and analytical uses in the Union under Regulation (EC) No 1005/2009 of the European Parliament and of the Council on substances that deplete the ozone layer (D011415/01 - 2011/2580(RPS) - deadline: 11/05/2011)
|
— |
Draft Commission decision amending Annexes I and II to Decision 2009/861/EC on transitional measures under Regulation (EC) No 853/2004 of the European Parliament and of the Council as regards the processing of non-compliant raw milk in certain milk processing establishments in Bulgaria (D012697/02 - 2011/2578(RPS) - deadline: 11/05/2011)
|
— |
Draft Commission decision on the safety requirements to be met by European standards for gymnastic equipment pursuant to Directive 2001/95/EC of the European Parliament and of the Council (D012953/02 - 2011/2577(RPS) - deadline: 11/05/2011)
|
3. Interpretation of the Rules of Procedure
The interpretation of Rules 56 and 50 of the Rules of Procedure, which had been adopted by the Committee on Constitutional Affairs at its meeting of 14 February 2011, had been announced in plenary before voting time the previous day (minutes of 15.2.2011, item 7).
As it was not contested by a political group or by at least 40 Members (Rule 211(4)), this interpretation was deemed to have been adopted.
The vote on the report by Véronique Mathieu (A7-0265/2010) was thus removed from the agenda for the current sitting.
4. 2010 progress report on Croatia (debate)
Council and Commission statements: 2010 progress report on Croatia
János Martonyi (President-in-Office of the Council) and Štefan Füle (Member of the Commission) made the statements.
The following spoke: Hannes Swoboda, on behalf of the S&D Group, Bernd Posselt, on behalf of the PPE Group, Ivo Vajgl, on behalf of the ALDE Group, Franziska Katharina Brantner, on behalf of the Verts/ALE Group, Geoffrey Van Orden, on behalf of the ECR Group, Takis Hadjigeorgiou, on behalf of the GUE/NGL Group, Jaroslav Paška, on behalf of the EFD Group, Andrew Henry William Brons, Non-attached Member, Elmar Brok, Göran Färm, Lena Ek, Tomasz Piotr Poręba, Bastiaan Belder and Angelika Werthmann.
IN THE CHAIR: Rodi KRATSA-TSAGAROPOULOU
Vice-President
The following spoke: Krzysztof Lisek, Zoran Thaler, Andrey Kovatchev and László Tőkés.
The following spoke under the ‘catch-the-eye’ procedure: Andrzej Grzyb, Csaba Sándor Tabajdi, Jelko Kacin, Marije Cornelissen, Charles Tannock, Andreas Mölzer and Jean-Pierre Audy.
The following spoke: Štefan Füle and János Martonyi.
Motion for a resolution to wind up the debate tabled under Rule 110(2):
— |
Hannes Swoboda, on behalf of the AFET Committee, on the 2010 progress report on Croatia (B7-0094/2011). |
The debate closed.
Vote: minutes of 16.2.2011, item 6.4.
5. Europe 2020 - Guidelines for the employment policies of the Member States * - Implementation of the guidelines for the employment policies of the Member States (debate)
Council and Commission statements: Europe 2020
Report on the proposal for a Council decision on guidelines for the employment policies of the Member States [COM(2011)0006 - C7-0033/2011- 2011/0007(CNS)] - Committee on Employment and Social Affairs. Rapporteur: Pervenche Berès (A7-0040/2011)
Commission statement: Implementation of the guidelines for the employment policies of the Member States
János Martonyi (President-in-Office of the Council) made the statement.
IN THE CHAIR: Jerzy BUZEK
President
László Andor (Member of the Commission) made the statements.
Pervenche Berès introduced the report.
The following spoke: Sharon Bowles (rapporteur for the opinion of the ECON Committee), Corien Wortmann-Kool, Udo Bullmann, on behalf of the S&D Group, Lena Ek, on behalf of the ALDE Group, Philippe Lamberts, on behalf of the Verts/ALE Group, Malcolm Harbour, on behalf of the ECR Group, Lothar Bisky, on behalf of the GUE/NGL Group, Mario Borghezio, on behalf of the EFD Group, Philip Claeys, Non-attached Member, and Marian-Jean Marinescu.
IN THE CHAIR: Rodi KRATSA-TSAGAROPOULOU
Vice-President
The following spoke: Marita Ulvskog, Elizabeth Lynne, Emilie Turunen, Nikolaos Salavrakos, José Manuel García-Margallo y Marfil, Anni Podimata, Sylvie Goulard, Derk Jan Eppink, Herbert Reul, Kinga Göncz, who also replied to a blue-card question by Krisztina Morvai, Liisa Jaakonsaari, to put a blue-card question to Herbert Reul, who replied, Richard Seeber, Jutta Steinruck, Danuta Maria Hübner, Csaba Őry, who also replied to a blue-card question by Krisztina Morvai, and Elisabeth Morin-Chartier.
The following spoke under the ‘catch-the-eye’ procedure: Czesław Adam Siekierski, Enrique Guerrero Salom, Riikka Manner, Ilda Figueiredo, Oreste Rossi, Franz Obermayr, Paulo Rangel, Vasilica Viorica Dăncilă, Jan Kozłowski and Anna Záborská.
The following spoke: Pervenche Berès, László Andor and János Martonyi.
The following spoke: Jean-Pierre Audy, who asked a question about the date when the President of the European Council would come and present the conclusions of the European Council meeting of 4 February 2011 (The President took note of thisthe President took note of this).
Motions for resolutions to wind up the debate tabled under Rule 110(2):
Europe 2020
— |
Malcolm Harbour, on behalf of the ECR Group, on EU2020 (B7-0097/2011); |
— |
Joseph Daul, Corien Wortmann-Kool, Marian-Jean Marinescu, Othmar Karas, Richard Seeber, Pilar del Castillo Vera, Andreas Schwab, Jean-Paul Gauzès, Lambert van Nistelrooij, Albert Deß, Sławomir Witold Nitras and Artur Zasada, on behalf of the PPE Group, on the Europe 2020 Strategy (B7-0098/2011); |
— |
Rebecca Harms and Philippe Lamberts, on behalf of the Verts/ALE Group, on Europe 2020 (B7-0102/2011); |
— |
Martin Schulz and Stephen Hughes, on behalf of the S&D Group, on Europe 2020 (B7-0105/2011); |
— |
Lothar Bisky, Cornelia Ernst, Thomas Händel, Jacky Hénin, Patrick Le Hyaric, Marisa Matias, Willy Meyer, Miguel Portas, Alfreds Rubiks, Eva-Britt Svensson, Rui Tavares, Marie-Christine Vergiat, Sabine Wils, Gabriele Zimmer, Nikolaos Chountis, Jürgen Klute, Ilda Figueiredo and Kyriacos Triantaphyllides, on behalf of the GUE/NGL Group, on Europe 2020 (B7-0106/2011); |
— |
Guy Verhofstadt, on behalf of the ALDE Group, on Europe 2020 (B7-0109/2011). |
Implementation of the guidelines for the employment policies of the Member States
— |
Pervenche Berès, on behalf of the EMPL Committee, on implementation of the guidelines for the employment policies of the Member States (B7-0127/2011). |
The debate closed.
Vote: minutes of 17.2.2011, item 6.8, minutes of 17.2.2011, item 6.10 and minutes of 17.2.2011, item 6.9.
IN THE CHAIR: Gianni PITTELLA
Vice-President
6. Voting time
Details of voting (amendments, separate and split votes, etc.) appear in the Results of Votes annex to the minutes.
The results of roll-call votes are available in electronic form only, as an annex to the minutes, and can be accessed via Europarl.
6.1. Falsified medicinal products ***I (vote)
Report on the proposal for a directive of the European Parliament and of the Council amending Directive 2001/83/EC as regards the prevention of the entry into the legal supply chain of medicinal products which are falsified in relation to their identity, history or source [COM(2008)0668 - C6-0513/2008- 2008/0261(COD)] - Committee on the Environment, Public Health and Food Safety. Rapporteur: Marisa Matias (A7-0148/2010)
(Simple majority)
(Voting record: ‘Results of votes’, Item 1)
COMMISSION PROPOSAL
Approved as amended (P7_TA(2011)0056)
DRAFT LEGISLATIVE RESOLUTION
Adopted (P7_TA(2011)0056)
6.2. Revision of EU instruments to support SME finance (vote)
Motion for a resolution B7-0096/2011
(Simple majority)
(Voting record: ‘Results of votes’, Item 2)
MOTION FOR A RESOLUTION
Adopted (P7_TA(2011)0057)
6.3. Adequate, sustainable and safe European pension systems (vote)
Report on ‘Towards adequate, sustainable and safe European pension systems’ [2010/2239(INI)] - Committee on Employment and Social Affairs. Rapporteur: Ria Oomen-Ruijten (A7-0025/2011)
(Simple majority)
(Voting record: ‘Results of votes’, Item 3)
ALTERNATIVE MOTION FOR A RESOLUTION (tabled by the GUE/NGL Group)
Rejected
MOTION FOR A RESOLUTION BY THE EMPL COMMITTEE
Adopted (P7_TA(2011)0058)
6.4. 2010 progress report on Croatia (vote)
Motion for a resolution B7-0094/2011
(Simple majority)
(Voting record: ‘Results of votes’, Item 4)
MOTION FOR A RESOLUTION
Adopted (P7_TA(2011)0059)
The following had spoken:
Franziska Katharina Brantner, on behalf of the Verts/ALE Group, to withdraw Amendment 8. She had also moved an oral amendment to Amendment 7, which had been accepted.
7. Explanations of vote
Written explanations of vote:
Explanations of vote submitted in writing under Rule 170 appear in the Verbatim Report of Proceedings for the sitting.
Oral explanations of vote:
|
Report by Marisa Matias - A7-0148/2010 Giovanni La Via, Clemente Mastella, Alfredo Antoniozzi, Iva Zanicchi, Licia Ronzulli, Paolo Bartolozzi, Sergej Kozlík and Alajos Mészáros |
|
2010 progress report on Croatia - B7-0094/2011 Pier Antonio Panzeri |
|
Report by Marisa Matias - A7-0148/2010 Anna Záborská, Giommaria Uggias, Miroslav Mikolášik, Cristiana Muscardini, Alfredo Pallone and Antonello Antinoro |
|
Revision of EU instruments to support SME finance - B7-0096/2011 Francesco De Angelis, Sergej Kozlík, Andrzej Grzyb, Cristiana Muscardini, Alfredo Pallone and Marian Harkin |
|
Report by Ria Oomen-Ruijten - A7-0025/2011 Clemente Mastella, Jens Rohde, Alfredo Antoniozzi, Licia Ronzulli, Andrzej Grzyb, Silvia Costa, Hannu Takkula, Anna Záborská, Miroslav Mikolášik, Dimitar Stoyanov, Czesław Adam Siekierski, Marian Harkin, Seán Kelly, Daniel Hannan, Syed Kamall, Martin Kastler, Anneli Jäätteenmäki and Siiri Oviir * * * Philip Claeys spoke on the organisation of business. * * * |
|
2010 progress report on Croatia - B7-0094/2011 Roberta Angelilli, Cristian Dan Preda, Philip Claeys, Andrzej Grzyb, Anna Záborská, Miroslav Mikolášik, Czesław Adam Siekierski, Seán Kelly, Daniel Hannan, Syed Kamall and Roger Helmer |
8. Corrections to votes and voting intentions
Corrections to votes and voting intentions appear on the ‘Séance en direct’ website under ‘Votes’/‘Results of votes’/‘Roll-call votes’. They are published in hard copy in the Result of roll-call votes annex.
The electronic version on Europarl will be regularly updated for a maximum of two weeks after the day of the vote concerned.
After the two-week deadline has passed, the list of corrections to votes and voting intentions will be finalised so that it can be translated and published in the Official Journal.
Peter Skinner said he had not been able to vote on the report by Marisa Matias (A7-0148/2010) because of technical problems.
Brian Crowley said he had not been able to vote that day because of technical problems.
(The sitting was suspended at 13.25 and resumed at 15.00.)
IN THE CHAIR: Jerzy BUZEK
President
9. European citizens’ initiative (signing of the acts)
The President and János Martonyi (President-in-Office of the Council) made short statements following the adoption of the regulation on the European citizens’ initiative (minutes of 14.2.2011, item 4).
The President and János Martonyi then jointly signed the acts, in the presence of Gerald Häfner (rapporteur), Zita Gurmai (rapporteur), Alain Lamassoure (rapporteur), Diana Wallis (rapporteur), Carlo Casini (Chair of the AFCO Committee), and Erminia Mazzoni (Chair of the PETI Committee).
IN THE CHAIR: Roberta ANGELILLI
Vice-President
10. Approval of the minutes of the previous sitting
The minutes of the previous sitting were approved.
11. Rising food prices (debate)
Council and Commission statements: Rising food prices
János Martonyi (President-in-Office of the Council) and Dacian Cioloș (Member of the Commission) made the statements.
The following spoke: Mairead McGuinness, on behalf of the PPE Group, Stéphane Le Foll, on behalf of the S&D Group, George Lyon, on behalf of the ALDE Group, José Bové, on behalf of the Verts/ALE Group, James Nicholson, on behalf of the ECR Group, Gabriele Zimmer, on behalf of the GUE/NGL Group, John Stuart Agnew, on behalf of the EFD Group, Diane Dodds, Non-attached Member, Jean-Paul Gauzès, Luis Manuel Capoulas Santos, Alyn Smith, Hynek Fajmon and Patrick Le Hyaric.
IN THE CHAIR: Silvana KOCH-MEHRIN
Vice-President
The following spoke: Krisztina Morvai, Gay Mitchell, Kader Arif, Nirj Deva, João Ferreira, Peter Jahr, Richard Ashworth, Sergio Paolo Francesco Silvestris, Paolo De Castro, Struan Stevenson, Georgios Papastamkos, Michael Cashman, Czesław Adam Siekierski, Daciana Octavia Sârbu, Herbert Dorfmann, Ulrike Rodust and Janusz Wojciechowski.
The following spoke under the ‘catch-the-eye’ procedure: Giovanni La Via, Marc Tarabella, Britta Reimers, Jaroslav Paška and Angelika Werthmann.
The following spoke: Dacian Cioloș and János Martonyi.
Motions for resolutions to wind up the debate tabled under Rule 110(2):
— |
Hannes Swoboda, Stéphane Le Foll, Luis Manuel Capoulas Santos, Paolo De Castro, Luís Paulo Alves, Daciana Octavia Sârbu, Kader Arif, Kriton Arsenis, Ricardo Cortés Lastra, Udo Bullmann, Leonardo Domenici and Robert Goebbels, on behalf of the S&D Group, on rising food prices (B7-0114/2011); |
— |
José Bové, Martin Häusling, Alyn Smith, Bas Eickhout, Jill Evans, Margrete Auken, Raül Romeva i Rueda, Judith Sargentini and Yannick Jadot, on behalf of the Verts/ALE Group, on rising food prices (B7-0115/2011); |
— |
George Lyon and Britta Reimers, on behalf of the ALDE Group, on rising food prices (B7-0116/2011); |
— |
Mairead McGuinness, Albert Deß, Gay Mitchell, Jean-Paul Gauzès, Michel Dantin, Béla Glattfelder, Elisabeth Jeggle, Peter Jahr, Filip Kaczmarek, Sandra Kalniete, Jarosław Kalinowski, Giovanni La Via, Astrid Lulling, Véronique Mathieu, Mariya Nedelcheva, Rareș-Lucian Niculescu, Georgios Papastamkos, Maria do Céu Patrão Neves, Czesław Adam Siekierski, Michèle Striffler, Artur Zasada and Sławomir Witold Nitras, on behalf of the PPE Group, on rising food prices (B7-0117/2011); |
— |
Alfreds Rubiks, Patrick Le Hyaric, Willy Meyer, Sabine Wils, Nikolaos Chountis, Jürgen Klute, Eva-Britt Svensson, João Ferreira, Kyriacos Triantaphyllides and Jiří Maštálka, on behalf of the GUE/NGL Group, on rising food prices (B7-0118/2011); |
— |
Nirj Deva, James Nicholson, Jan Zahradil, Janusz Wojciechowski and Michał Tomasz Kamiński, on behalf of the ECR Group on rising food prices (B7-0119/2011). |
The debate closed.
Vote: minutes of 17.2.2011, item 6.11.
12. Situation in Egypt (debate)
Statement by the Vice-President of the Commission and High Representative of the Union for Foreign Affairs and Security Policy: Situation in Egypt
Štefan Füle (Member of the Commission) made a statement on behalf of the Vice-President of the Commission and High Representative of the Union for Foreign Affairs and Security Policy.
The following spoke: José Ignacio Salafranca Sánchez-Neyra, on behalf of the PPE Group, Adrian Severin, on behalf of the S&D Group, Guy Verhofstadt, on behalf of the ALDE Group, and Daniel Cohn-Bendit, on behalf of the Verts/ALE Group.
IN THE CHAIR: Stavros LAMBRINIDIS
Vice-President
The following spoke: Charles Tannock, on behalf of the ECR Group, who also replied to a blue-card question from Krisztina Morvai, Willy Meyer, on behalf of the GUE/NGL Group, Fiorello Provera, on behalf of the EFD Group, Andreas Mölzer, Non-attached Member, who also replied to a blue-card question from Daniel Cohn-Bendit, Elmar Brok, Saïd El Khadraoui, Alexander Graf Lambsdorff, Mirosław Piotrowski, Bastiaan Belder, Barry Madlener, Ioannis Kasoulides, Richard Howitt, Marielle De Sarnez, Sajjad Karim, Pino Arlacchi, to put a blue-card question to Barry Madlener, who replied, Cristian Dan Preda, Rosario Crocetta, Edward McMillan-Scott, Francisco José Millán Mon, Kader Arif, Georgios Koumoutsakos, Carmen Romero López and Boris Zala, who also replied to a blue-card question from Richard Howitt.
The following spoke under the ‘catch-the-eye’ procedure: Laima Liucija Andrikienė, Zuzana Roithová, Simon Busuttil, Ioan Mircea Pașcu, Alexandra Thein, Franziska Katharina Brantner, Struan Stevenson and Nikolaos Salavrakos.
The following spoke: Štefan Füle.
The following spoke: Seán Kelly on the conduct of the debate.
The debate closed.
13. Media law in Hungary (debate)
Commission statement: Media law in Hungary
Neelie Kroes (Vice-President of the Commission) made the statement.
The following spoke: Marco Scurria, on behalf of the PPE Group, Claude Moraes, on behalf of the S&D Group, Renate Weber, on behalf of the ALDE Group, Judith Sargentini, on behalf of the Verts/ALE Group, who also replied to a blue-card question by Krisztina Morvai, Zbigniew Ziobro, on behalf of the ECR Group, who also replied to a blue-card question de Jörg Leichtfried, Rui Tavares, on behalf of the GUE/NGL Group, Mario Borghezio, on behalf of the EFD Group, Simon Busuttil, Maria Badia i Cutchet, Morten Løkkegaard (the President pointed out the rules on blue-card questions), Helga Trüpel, Carlo Casini, Csaba Sándor Tabajdi, Tamás Deutsch, Tanja Fajon, Ivo Belet, Milan Zver, József Szájer, on the conduct of the debate (the President again pointed out the rules on blue-card questions), Sabine Verheyen, Kinga Gál, Alajos Mészáros and Jean-Marie Cavada.
The following spoke under the ‘catch-the-eye’ procedure: Ildikó Gáll-Pelcz, Mario Mauro, Victor Boștinaru, Jaroslav Paška and Andrew Henry William Brons.
The following spoke: Neelie Kroes, who also answered a request by Mario Mauro, and János Martonyi.
Motions for resolutions to wind up the debate tabled under Rule 110(2):
— |
József Szájer, Manfred Weber, Simon Busuttil, Marco Scurria, Kinga Gál and Salvatore Iacolino, on behalf of the PPE Group, on media law in Hungary (B7-0099/2011); |
— |
Timothy Kirkhope and Lajos Bokros, on behalf of the ECR Group, on the new Hungarian media law (B7-0100/2011/rev); |
— |
Daniel Cohn-Bendit, Rebecca Harms, Judith Sargentini and Helga Trüpel, on behalf of the Verts/ALE Group, on media law in Hungary (B7-0103/2011); |
— |
Renate Weber, Sophia in 't Veld, Sonia Alfano, Alexander Alvaro, Louis Michel, Cecilia Wikström, Jens Rohde, Norica Nicolai, Marielle De Sarnez, Alexander Graf Lambsdorff, Ramon Tremosa i Balcells, Charles Goerens, Marietje Schaake, Frédérique Ries and Gianni Vattimo, on behalf of the ALDE Group, on media law in Hungary (B7-0104/2011); |
— |
Lothar Bisky, Rui Tavares, Eva-Britt Svensson, Patrick Le Hyaric, Willy Meyer, Jean-Luc Mélenchon, Jürgen Klute, Nikolaos Chountis and Marie-Christine Vergiat, on behalf of the GUE/NGL Group, on media law in Hungary (B7-0107/2011); |
— |
Martin Schulz, Hannes Swoboda, Maria Badia i Cutchet, Claude Moraes, Juan Fernando López Aguilar and Csaba Sándor Tabajdi, on behalf of the S&D Group, on media law in Hungary (B7-0112/2011). |
The debate closed.
Vote: minutes of 17.2.2011, item 6.
14. Free trade agreement between the EU and the Republic of Korea *** (debate)
Recommendation on the draft Council decision on the conclusion of the Free Trade Agreement between the European Union and its Member States, of the one part, and the Republic of Korea, of the other part [08505/2010 - C7-0320/2010- 2010/0075(NLE)] - Committee on International Trade. Rapporteur: Robert Sturdy (A7-0034/2011)
Robert Sturdy introduced the recommendation.
The following spoke: Karel De Gucht (Member of the Commission).
IN THE CHAIR: Edward McMILLAN-SCOTT
Vice-President
The following spoke: Daniel Caspary (rapporteur for the opinion of the ITRE Committee), Pablo Zalba Bidegain, on behalf of the PPE Group, Bernd Lange, on behalf of the S&D Group, Michael Theurer, on behalf of the ALDE Group, Yannick Jadot, on behalf of the Verts/ALE Group, Helmut Scholz, on behalf of the GUE/NGL Group, Anna Rosbach, on behalf of the EFD Group, Laurence J.A.J. Stassen, Non-attached Member, Elisabeth Jeggle, Vital Moreira, Niccolò Rinaldi, Gerald Häfner, William (The Earl of) Dartmouth, Gianluca Susta, Marielle De Sarnez and Claudio Morganti.
The following spoke under the ‘catch-the-eye’ procedure: Peter Šťastný, Mario Pirillo, João Ferreira and Bastiaan Belder.
The following spoke: Karel De Gucht and Robert Sturdy.
The debate closed.
Vote: minutes of 17.2.2011, item 6.3.
15. Composition of interparliamentary delegations
At the request of the S&D Group, Parliament ratified the following appointments:
Delegation for relations with Switzerland, Iceland and Norway and to the European Economic Area (EEA) Joint Parliamentary Committee: Anna Hedh to replace Åsa Westlund
Delegation for relations with the Palestinian Legislative Council: Åsa Westlund to replace Anna Hedh
16. Question Time (Council)
Parliament considered a number of questions to the Council (B7-0009/2011).
Question 1 (Bernd Posselt): Rule of law in Serbia.
Enikő Győri (President-in-Office of the Council) answered the question and supplementaries by Bernd Posselt and Daniel Caspary.
Question 2 (Jim Higgins): SMEs and the Hungarian Presidency.
Enikő Győri answered the question and supplementaries by Jim Higgins, Zigmantas Balčytis and Nicole Sinclaire.
Question 3 (Georgios Papanikolaou): Initiatives on the management of water and drinking water.
Enikő Győri answered the question and supplementaries by Georgios Papanikolaou, Silvia-Adriana Țicău and Paul Rübig.
Question 4 (Vilija Blinkevičiūtė): Participation by disabled persons and their representative organisations in decision-making affecting disabled persons.
Enikő Győri answered the question and supplementaries by Vilija Blinkevičiūtė and Ádám Kósa.
The following spoke: Nikolaos Chountis on the organisation of Question Time.
Questions which had not been answered for lack of time would receive written answers (see annex to the Verbatim Report of Proceedings).
Council Question Time closed.
17. Agenda of the next sitting
The agenda of the next day's sitting had been established (‘Agenda’ PE 457.601/OJJE).
18. Closure of the sitting
The sitting closed at 20.55.
Klaus Welle
Secretary General
Rainer Wieland
Vice-President
Wednesday 16 February 2011
ATTENDANCE REGISTER
The following signed:
Abad, Áder, Agnew, Albertini, Albrecht, Alfano, Alfonsi, Allam, Alvaro, Alves, Andreasen, Andrés Barea, Andrikienė, Angelilli, Angourakis, Antinoro, Antonescu, Antoniozzi, Arias Echeverría, Arif, Arlacchi, Arsenis, Ashworth, Atkins, Attard-Montalto, Auconie, Audy, Auken, Ayala Sender, Aylward, Ayuso, van Baalen, Bach, Badia i Cutchet, Bagó, Balčytis, Baldassarre, Balz, Bartolozzi, Băsescu, Bastos, Batten, Baudis, Bauer, Bearder, Becali, Belder, Belet, Bélier, Benarab-Attou, Bendtsen, Bennahmias, Berès, Berlato, Berlinguer, Berman, Besset, Bielan, Bilbao Barandica, Bisky, Bizzotto, Blinkevičiūtė, Bodu, Böge, Bokros, Bonsignore, Borghezio, Borsellino, Borys, Boștinaru, Boulland, Bové, Bowles, Bozkurt, Bradbourn, Brantner, Brepoels, Březina, Brok, Brons, Brzobohatá, Bullmann, Bușoi, Busuttil, Bütikofer, Buzek, Cabrnoch, Cadec, Callanan, van de Camp, Campbell Bannerman, Cancian, Canfin, Capoulas Santos, Caronna, Carvalho, Casa, Cashman, Casini, Caspary, Castex, del Castillo Vera, Cavada, Cercas, Chatzimarkakis, Chichester, Childers, Chountis, Christensen, Claeys, Clark, Coelho, Cofferati, Collino, Colman, Comi, Corazza Bildt, Cornelissen, Correia De Campos, Cortés Lastra, Silvia Costa, Cozzolino, Cramer, Crețu, Creutzmann, Crocetta, Crowley, Cutaș, Cymański, Czarnecki, Frédéric Daerden, van Dalen, Dăncilă, Danellis, Danjean, Dantin, (The Earl of) Dartmouth, Dati, Daul, David, Davies, De Angelis, de Brún, De Castro, Dehaene, Delli, Delvaux, De Mita, De Rossa, De Sarnez, Deß, Deutsch, Deva, De Veyrac, Dodds, Domenici, Donskis, Dorfmann, Duff, Durant, Ehler, Ehrenhauser, Eickhout, Ek, El Khadraoui, Elles, Enciu, Engel, Engström, Eppink, Ernst, Ertug, Essayah, Estaràs Ferragut, Estrela, Evans, Fajmon, Fajon, Falbr, Färm, Feio, Ferber, Fernandes, Elisa Ferreira, João Ferreira, Fidanza, Figueiredo, Fisas Ayxela, Flašíková Beňová, Flautre, Fleckenstein, Florenz, Fontana, Ford, Foster, Fox, Fraga Estévez, Gahler, Gál, Gallagher, Gallo, Gáll-Pelcz, García-Margallo y Marfil, García Pérez, Gardiazábal Rubial, Gardini, Garriga Polledo, Gauzès, Gebhardt, Geier, Gerbrandy, Geringer de Oedenberg, Giannakou, Giegold, Gierek, Girling, Glante, Glattfelder, Godmanis, Goebbels, Goerens, Gollnisch, Gomes, Göncz, Goulard, de Grandes Pascual, Gräßle, Grech, Grelier, Grèze, Griesbeck, Griffin, Gróbarczyk, Groote, Grosch, Grossetête, Grzyb, Gualtieri, Guerrero Salom, Guillaume, Gurmai, Gutiérrez-Cortines, Gyürk, Hadjigeorgiou, Häfner, Haglund, Hall, Händel, Handzlik, Hankiss, Harbour, Harkin, Hartong, Hassi, Haug, Häusling, Hautala, Hedh, Helmer, Hénin, Herczog, Herranz García, Hibner, Jim Higgins, Joe Higgins, Nadja Hirsch, Hoang Ngoc, Hoarau, Hohlmeier, Hökmark, Howitt, Danuta Maria Hübner, Hudghton, Hyusmenova, Iacolino, Ibrisagic, Ilchev, Imbrasas, in 't Veld, Iotova, Irigoyen Pérez, Itälä, Iturgaiz Angulo, Ivan, Ivanova, Jaakonsaari, Jäätteenmäki, Jadot, Jahr, Jazłowiecka, Jędrzejewska, Jeggle, Jensen, Jiménez-Becerril Barrio, Joly, de Jong, Jordan Cizelj, Jørgensen, Junqueras Vies, Juvin, Kacin, Kaczmarek, Kadenbach, Kalfin, Kalinowski, Kalniete, Kamall, Kammerevert, Karim, Kariņš, Kasoulides, Kastler, Kazak, Tunne Kelam, Keller, Seán Kelly, Kirilov, Kirkhope, Klaß, Klinz, Klute, Koch, Koch-Mehrin, Kohlíček, Koppa, Korhola, Kósa, Köstinger, Koumoutsakos, Béla Kovács, Kovatchev, Kowal, Kozlík, Kozłowski, Kožušník, Krahmer, Kratsa-Tsagaropoulou, Krehl, Kreissl-Dörfler, Kuhn, Kukan, Lamassoure, Lambert, Lamberts, Lambrinidis, Lambsdorff, Lange, Langen, La Via, Le Brun, Lechner, Le Foll, Le Grip, Legutko, Lehne, Le Hyaric, Leichtfried, Leinen, Lepage, Jean-Marie Le Pen, Marine Le Pen, Liberadzki, Lichtenberger, Liese, Liotard, Lisek, Lochbihler, Løkkegaard, Lope Fontagné, López Aguilar, López-Istúriz White, Lösing, Lövin, Ludford, Ludvigsson, Luhan, Łukacijewska, Lulling, Lunacek, Lynne, Lyon, McAvan, McCarthy, McClarkin, McGuinness, McMillan-Scott, Macovei, Madlener, Manders, Mănescu, Maňka, Mann, Manner, Marcinkiewicz, Marinescu, David Martin, Hans-Peter Martin, Martínez Martínez, Masip Hidalgo, Maštálka, Mastella, Matera, Mathieu, Matias, Mato Adrover, Matula, Mauro, Mavronikolas, Mayor Oreja, Mazzoni, Mélenchon, Melo, Méndez de Vigo, Menéndez del Valle, Merkies, Messerschmidt, Mészáros, Meyer, Louis Michel, Mikolášik, Milana, Millán Mon, Mirsky, Mitchell, Mölzer, Moraes, Moreira, Morganti, Morin-Chartier, Morvai, Motti, Mulder, Muñiz De Urquiza, Muscardini, Nattrass, Nedelcheva, Neuser, Neveďalová, Newton Dunn, Neynsky, Nicholson, Nicolai, Niebler, van Nistelrooij, Nitras, Nuttall, Obermayr, Obiols, Ojuland, Olbrycht, Olejniczak, Oomen-Ruijten, Őry, Ouzký, Oviir, Pack, Padar, Paksas, Paliadeli, Pallone, Panayotov, Panzeri, Papadopoulou, Papanikolaou, Papastamkos, Pargneaux, Parvanova, Pașcu, Paška, Patrão Neves, Paulsen, Peillon, Perello Rodriguez, Alojz Peterle, Pieper, Pietikäinen, Piotrowski, Pirillo, Pittella, Plumb, Poc, Podimata, Ponga, Poręba, Portas, Posselt, Pöttering, Poupakis, Preda, Vittorio Prodi, Protasiewicz, Provera, Quisthoudt-Rowohl, Rangel, Ranner, Ransdorf, Rapkay, Rapti, Regner, Reimers, Remek, Repo, Reul, Riera Madurell, Ries, Rinaldi, Riquet, Rivasi, Rivellini, Rochefort, Rodust, Rohde, Romero López, Romeva i Rueda, Ronzulli, Rosbach, Rossi, Roth-Behrendt, Rouček, Rübig, Rubiks, Rühle, Saïfi, Salafranca Sánchez-Neyra, Salatto, Salavrakos, Salvini, Sánchez Presedo, Sanchez-Schmid, Sârbu, Sartori, Saryusz-Wolski, Sassoli, Saudargas, Savisaar-Toomast, Schaake, Schaldemose, Schlyter, Olle Schmidt, Schnellhardt, Schnieber-Jastram, Scholz, Schöpflin, Schroedter, Werner Schulz, Schwab, Scottà, Scurria, Seeber, Sehnalová, Senyszyn, Serracchiani, Severin, Siekierski, Silvestris, Simon, Simpson, Sinclaire, Sippel, Siwiec, Skinner, Skrzydlewska, Skylakakis, Smith, Smolková, Sógor, Soini, Sommer, Søndergaard, Sosa Wagner, Soullie, Speroni, Staes, Stassen, Šťastný, Stavrakakis, Steinruck, Sterckx, Stevenson, Stihler, Stolojan, Dimitar Stoyanov, Emil Stoyanov, Strasser, Strejček, Striffler, Sturdy, Surján, Susta, Alf Svensson, Eva-Britt Svensson, Swinburne, Swoboda, Szájer, Szegedi, Szymański, Tabajdi, Takkula, Tănăsescu, Tannock, Tarabella, Tarand, Tatarella, Tavares, Taylor, Teixeira, Thaler, Thein, Theurer, Thomsen, Thun und Hohenstein, Țicău, Tirolien, Toia, Tőkés, Tomaševski, Tošenovský, Toussas, Trautmann, Tremopoulos, Tremosa i Balcells, Triantaphyllides, Trüpel, Trzaskowski, Turmes, Turunen, Uggias, Ulmer, Ulvskog, Ungureanu, Urutchev, Uspaskich, Vadim Tudor, Vaidere, Vajgl, Vălean, Van Brempt, Vanhecke, Van Orden, Vattimo, Vaughan, Vergiat, Vergnaud, Verheyen, Vidal-Quadras, Vigenin, de Villiers, Vlasák, Vlasto, Voss, Jarosław Leszek Wałęsa, Wallis, Watson, Henri Weber, Manfred Weber, Renate Weber, Weiler, Werthmann, Westlund, Westphal, Wieland, Wikström, Willmott, Wils, Hermann Winkler, Iuliu Winkler, Włosowicz, Wojciechowski, Wortmann-Kool, Yáñez-Barnuevo García, Yannakoudakis, Záborská, Zahradil, Zala, Zalba Bidegain, Zanicchi, Zasada, Ždanoka, Zemke, Zīle, Zimmer, Ziobro, Zver, Zwiefka
Wednesday 16 February 2011
ANNEX I
RESULTS OF VOTES
Abbreviations and symbols
+ |
adopted |
- |
rejected |
↓ |
lapsed |
W |
withdrawn |
RCV (…, …, …) |
roll-call vote (in favour, against, abstentions) |
EV (…, …, …) |
electronic vote (in favour, against, abstentions) |
split |
split vote |
sep |
separate vote |
am |
amendment |
CA |
compromise amendment |
CP |
corresponding part |
D |
deleting amendment |
= |
identical amendments |
§ |
paragraph |
art |
article |
rec |
recital |
MOT |
motion for a resolution |
JT MOT |
joint motion for a resolution |
SEC |
secret ballot |
1. Falsified medicinal products ***I
Report: Marisa Matias (A7-0148/2010)
Subject |
Am No |
Author |
RCV etc. |
Vote |
RCV/EV – remarks |
Text as a whole - Block No 1 - compromise |
120 |
GUE/NGL, PPE, S&D, ALDE, Verts/ALE, ECR |
|
+ |
|
Block 2 – amendments by the committee responsible |
1-119 |
committee |
|
↓ |
|
Vote: amended proposal |
RCV |
+ |
500, 14, 7 |
||
Vote: legislative resolution |
RCV |
+ |
569, 12, 7 |
Requests for roll-call votes
GUE/NGL: amended proposal
2. Practical aspects regarding the revision of EU instruments to support SME finance in the next programming period
Motion for a resolution: B7-0096/2011
Subject |
Am No |
Author |
RCV etc. |
Vote |
RCV/EV – remarks |
Motion for a resolution B7-0096/2011 (PPE, S&D, ALDE, Verts/ALE, ECR) |
|||||
After § 2 |
1 |
ALDE |
|
+ |
|
§ 6 |
§ |
Original text |
sep |
+ |
|
§ 7 |
§ |
Original text |
sep |
+ |
|
§ 8 |
§ |
Original text |
sep |
+ |
|
Vote: resolution (text as a whole) |
|
+ |
|
Requests for separate votes
GUE/NGL: §§ 6, 7, 8
3. Adequate, sustainable and safe European pension systems
Report: Ria Oomen-Ruijten (A7-0025/2011)
Subject |
Am No |
Author |
RCV etc. |
Vote |
RCV/EV – remarks |
Alternative motion for a resolution |
1 |
GUE/NGL |
RCV |
- |
49, 559, 19 |
§ 1 |
§ |
Original text |
RCV |
+ |
558, 55, 12 |
§ 6 |
§ |
Original text |
split |
|
|
1/RCV |
+ |
510, 105, 22 |
|||
2/RCV |
+ |
404, 208, 22 |
|||
3/RCV |
- |
138, 482, 25 |
|||
§ 7 |
§ |
Original text |
split |
|
|
1 |
+ |
|
|||
2/EV |
- |
316, 325, 10 |
|||
3 |
+ |
|
|||
§ 8 |
§ |
Original text |
RCV |
+ |
352, 288, 16 |
§ 9 |
§ |
Original text |
RCV |
+ |
587, 24, 47 |
§ 15 |
§ |
Original text |
split |
|
|
1 |
+ |
|
|||
2 |
+ |
|
|||
§ 21 |
§ |
Original text |
RCV |
+ |
548, 86, 25 |
§ 24 |
§ |
Original text |
split |
|
|
1/RCV |
+ |
500, 103, 57 |
|||
2/RCV |
+ |
443, 181, 34 |
|||
3/RCV |
- |
306, 308, 27 |
|||
§ 29 |
§ |
Original text |
split |
|
|
1 |
+ |
|
|||
2/RCV |
+ |
565, 94, 9 |
|||
3 |
+ |
|
|||
§ 41 |
§ |
Original text |
sep |
+ |
|
§ 42 |
§ |
Original text |
split |
|
|
1 |
+ |
|
|||
2 |
+ |
|
|||
3 |
+ |
|
|||
§ 47 |
§ |
Original text |
RCV |
+ |
494, 169, 4 |
§ 48 |
§ |
Original text |
RCV |
+ |
582, 40, 40 |
§ 62 |
§ |
Original text |
RCV |
+ |
536, 120, 10 |
Recital F |
§ |
Original text |
split |
|
|
1 |
+ |
|
|||
2 |
+ |
|
|||
Recital H |
§ |
Original text |
sep |
+ |
|
Vote: EMPL Committee, resolution (as a whole) |
RCV |
+ |
535, 85, 57 |
Requests for roll-call votes
GUE/NGL: paragraph 1 and final vote
Verts/ALE: §§ 6, 8, 21, 24, 47, final vote
ECR: §§ 1, 9, 48, 62
Requests for separate votes
ECR: § 41, recital H
S&D: § 8
Requests for split votes
ECR:
§ 7
First part |
: |
‘Calls on the … of pension reform’ |
Second part |
: |
‘considers it regrettable … their budget deficits;’ |
Third part |
: |
‘notes that systemic … and budget deficits;’ |
§ 15
First part |
: |
‘Does not consider … the Member States’ |
Second part |
: |
‘calls however on … live a decent life;’ |
§ 29
First part |
: |
‘Supports, in accordance … the most vulnerable;’ |
Second part |
: |
‘considers that the … on vulnerable groups;’ |
Third part |
: |
‘stresses that within … of pension systems;’ |
§ 42
First part |
: |
‘Calls on the … enhanced social dialogue’ |
Second part |
: |
‘and to make … not yet exist’ |
Third part |
: |
‘calls on them … savings investment strategy;’ |
recital F
First part |
: |
‘Whereas the financial … otherwise funded’ |
Second part |
: |
‘and has demonstrated the fragility of certain pension funds’ |
ALDE, S&D:
§ 6
First part |
: |
Text as a whole excluding the words ‘believes that the … conditions for sustainability’ |
Second part |
: |
‘believes that the … conditions for sustainability’ without ‘debt and’ |
Third part |
: |
‘debt and’ |
§ 24
First part |
: |
Text as a whole excluding the words ‘to do so for longer’ and ‘to actively debate … compulsory retirement age’ |
Second part |
: |
‘to do so for longer’ |
Third part |
: |
‘to actively debate … compulsory retirement age’ |
4. 2010 progress report on Croatia
Motion for a resolution: B7-0094/2011
Subject |
Am No |
Author |
RCV etc. |
Vote |
RCV/EV – remarks |
Motion for a resolution B7-0094/2011 (AFET Committee) |
|||||
§ 2 |
§ |
Original text |
split |
|
|
1 |
+ |
|
|||
2/RCV |
+ |
560, 53, 54 |
|||
§ 5 |
1 |
PPE |
RCV |
- |
269, 369, 30 |
§ 7 |
2 |
PPE |
RCV |
- |
271, 384, 20 |
§ 14 |
8 |
Verts/ALE |
|
W |
|
After § 14 |
7 |
S&D |
|
+ |
amended orally |
§ 17 |
3 |
PPE |
|
- |
|
§ 24 |
4 |
PPE |
RCV |
- |
251, 399, 28 |
§ 36 |
5 |
PPE |
RCV |
- |
244, 403, 22 |
After § 41 |
6 |
S&D |
|
+ |
|
Recital C |
§ |
Original text |
split |
|
|
1 |
+ |
|
|||
2/RCV |
+ |
553, 52, 68 |
|||
Vote: resolution (text as a whole) |
RCV |
+ |
548, 43, 52 |
Requests for roll-call votes
Verts/ALE: Amendments 1, 2, 4, 5
S&D: paragraph 2 and final vote
Requests for split votes
Verts/ALE:
Recital C
First part |
: |
Text as a whole excluding the words ‘in the first half of 2011’ |
Second part |
: |
these words |
§ 2
First part |
: |
Text as a whole excluding the words ‘in the first half of 2011’ |
Second part |
: |
these words |
Miscellaneous
On behalf of the Verts/ALE Group, Franziska Katharina Brantner moved an oral amendment to Amendment 7, which then read as follows:
‘14a. |
In order to address remaining shortcomings with regard to the domestic prosecution of war crimes, underlines the need to proceed quickly with such prosecutions; calls for the Criminal Code to be updated in accordance with the highest standards of international law, especially with regard to the definition of crimes against humanity, provisions on command responsibility and the laws defining crimes of sexual violence; calls, in addition, for witness protection measures to be further improved;’ |
Wednesday 16 February 2011
ANNEX II
RESULT OF ROLL-CALL VOTES
1. A7-0148/2010 - Marisa Matias - Amended proposal
In favour: 500
ALDE: Aylward, Bennahmias, Bilbao Barandica, Bowles, Bușoi, Creutzmann, De Sarnez, Duff, Ek, Gerbrandy, Goerens, Goulard, Griesbeck, Haglund, Hall, Harkin, Hyusmenova, Ilchev, Jensen, Kazak, Kozlík, Lepage, Ludford, Lynne, Lyon, Manders, Manner, Mulder, Mănescu, Newton Dunn, Nicolai, Ojuland, Oviir, Panayotov, Paulsen, Reimers, Ries, Savisaar-Toomast, Schaake, Sterckx, Takkula, Theurer, Tremosa i Balcells, Uggias, Vattimo, Verhofstadt, Weber Renate, Wikström, in 't Veld
ECR: Ashworth, Atkins, Bokros, Bradbourn, Cabrnoch, Callanan, Chichester, Cymański, Czarnecki, Eppink, Fajmon, Ford, Foster, Fox, Gróbarczyk, Harbour, Helmer, Kamall, Karim, Kirkhope, Kowal, Kožušník, Nicholson, Ouzký, Poręba, Stevenson, Sturdy, Swinburne, Szymański, Tannock, Tomaševski, Tošenovský, Vlasák, Włosowicz, Yannakoudakis, Zahradil, van Dalen
EFD: Belder, Bizzotto, Fontana, Morganti, Paksas, Provera, Rossi, Scottà, Speroni
GUE/NGL: Bisky, Chountis, Ernst, Ferreira João, Figueiredo, Hadjigeorgiou, Higgins Joe, Hoarau, Händel, Hénin, Klute, Kohlíček, Le Hyaric, Liotard, Matias, Maštálka, Mélenchon, Portas, Ransdorf, Remek, Rubiks, Scholz, Svensson Eva-Britt, Søndergaard, Tavares, Triantaphyllides, Wils, de Brún, de Jong
NI: Brons, Ehrenhauser, Hartong, Madlener, Sosa Wagner, Stassen, Vadim Tudor, Werthmann
PPE: Abad, Albertini, Andrikienė, Angelilli, Antinoro, Antonescu, Antoniozzi, Arias Echeverría, Auconie, Audy, Bach, Bagó, Baldassarre, Balz, Bartolozzi, Bastos, Baudis, Bauer, Belet, Bendtsen, Berlato, Bonsignore, Busuttil, Böge, Băsescu, Březina, Cancian, Carvalho, Casa, Casini, Caspary, Cavada, Coelho, Collino, Corazza Bildt, Danjean, Dantin, Dati, Daul, David, De Mita, De Veyrac, Dehaene, Delvaux, Deutsch, Deß, Dorfmann, Engel, Essayah, Feio, Ferber, Fernandes, Fidanza, Fisas Ayxela, Florenz, Fraga Estévez, Gallo, García-Margallo y Marfil, Gardini, Garriga Polledo, Gauzès, Giannakou, Glattfelder, Grosch, Grossetête, Gräßle, Gyürk, Gál, Gáll-Pelcz, Handzlik, Hankiss, Herranz García, Hibner, Higgins Jim, Hohlmeier, Hübner, Iacolino, Iturgaiz Angulo, Itälä, Ivanova, Jahr, Jazłowiecka, Jeggle, Jiménez-Becerril Barrio, Jordan Cizelj, Juvin, Kaczmarek, Kalinowski, Kalniete, Kariņš, Kastler, Kelly Seán, Klaß, Koch, Korhola, Kozłowski, Kuhn, Kósa, Köstinger, La Via, Lamassoure, Langen, Le Brun, Le Grip, Lechner, Lehne, Liese, Lisek, Lope Fontagné, Luhan, Lulling, López-Istúriz White, Mann, Marinescu, Mastella, Matera, Mathieu, Mato Adrover, Matula, Mauro, Mayor Oreja, Mazzoni, McGuinness, Mikolášik, Millán Mon, Mitchell, Morin-Chartier, Motti, Méndez de Vigo, Mészáros, Nedelcheva, Nitras, Olbrycht, Oomen-Ruijten, Pack, Papanikolaou, Papastamkos, Patrão Neves, Peterle, Pietikäinen, Ponga, Posselt, Poupakis, Pöttering, Quisthoudt-Rowohl, Ranner, Riquet, Rivellini, Rübig, Salafranca Sánchez-Neyra, Salatto, Sanchez-Schmid, Sartori, Saryusz-Wolski, Saïfi, Schnellhardt, Schnieber-Jastram, Schwab, Scurria, Seeber, Siekierski, Silvestris, Skrzydlewska, Skylakakis, Sommer, Soullie, Stolojan, Stoyanov Emil, Striffler, Surján, Svensson Alf, Szájer, Sógor, Tatarella, Teixeira, Ulmer, Urutchev, Verheyen, Vidal-Quadras, Vlasto, Wałęsa, Winkler Iuliu, Winkler Hermann, Wortmann-Kool, Zalba Bidegain, Zanicchi, Zasada, Zver, Zwiefka, Záborská, de Grandes Pascual, del Castillo Vera, van de Camp, Áder, Łukacijewska, Őry, Šťastný
S&D: Alves, Andrés Barea, Attard-Montalto, Ayala Sender, Badia i Cutchet, Balčytis, Berlinguer, Berman, Berès, Blinkevičiūtė, Borsellino, Bozkurt, Boștinaru, Brzobohatá, Bullmann, Caronna, Cashman, Cercas, Childers, Christensen, Cofferati, Correia De Campos, Cortés Lastra, Cozzolino, Crețu, Cutaș, Daerden, De Angelis, De Castro, Domenici, Dăncilă, El Khadraoui, Enciu, Estrela, Falbr, Ferreira Elisa, Flašíková Beňová, Fleckenstein, Färm, García Pérez, Gardiazábal Rubial, Geier, Geringer de Oedenberg, Gierek, Glante, Gomes, Grech, Groote, Gualtieri, Guerrero Salom, Gurmai, Göncz, Haug, Hedh, Herczog, Irigoyen Pérez, Ivan, Jaakonsaari, Jørgensen, Kadenbach, Kammerevert, Kirilov, Koppa, Krehl, Kreissl-Dörfler, Lange, Leichtfried, Leinen, Liberadzki, Ludvigsson, Martin David, Masip Hidalgo, Maňka, McAvan, McCarthy, Menéndez del Valle, Merkies, Milana, Moraes, Moreira, Muñiz De Urquiza, Neuser, Neveďalová, Obiols, Olejniczak, Padar, Panzeri, Papadopoulou, Pargneaux, Pașcu, Peillon, Perello Rodriguez, Pirillo, Pittella, Plumb, Poc, Prodi, Rapti, Repo, Romero López, Roth-Behrendt, Schaldemose, Sehnalová, Senyszyn, Serracchiani, Severin, Simon, Simpson, Sippel, Siwiec, Stavrakakis, Steinruck, Stihler, Susta, Swoboda, Sánchez Presedo, Sârbu, Tabajdi, Tarabella, Tirolien, Ulvskog, Van Brempt, Vaughan, Vergnaud, Vigenin, Weiler, Westlund, Westphal, Willmott, Yáñez-Barnuevo García, Zemke, Țicău
Verts/ALE: Albrecht, Alfonsi, Auken, Benarab-Attou, Besset, Bové, Bélier, Bütikofer, Cohn-Bendit, Cramer, Delli, Durant, Engström, Evans, Flautre, Giegold, Grèze, Harms, Häfner, Häusling, Jadot, Junqueras Vies, Keller, Lamberts, Lichtenberger, Lochbihler, Lövin, Rühle, Schlyter, Schroedter, Schulz Werner, Smith, Staes, Tarand, Taylor, Trüpel, Turmes, Turunen, Ždanoka
Against: 14
EFD: (The Earl of) Dartmouth, Agnew, Andreasen, Batten, Campbell Bannerman, Clark, Colman, Nuttall, de Villiers
NI: Dodds, Mölzer, Nattrass, Sinclaire, Szegedi
Abstention: 7
EFD: Paška, Salavrakos
GUE/NGL: Angourakis, Toussas
NI: Claeys, Kovács, Morvai
Corrections to votes and voting intentions
In favour : Holger Krahmer, Hans-Peter Martin, Alfredo Pallone, Zuzana Roithová, Britta Thomsen
2. A7-0148/2010 - Marisa Matias - Legislative resolution
In favour: 569
ALDE: Aylward, Bennahmias, Bilbao Barandica, Bowles, Bușoi, Creutzmann, Davies, De Sarnez, Donskis, Duff, Ek, Gerbrandy, Goerens, Goulard, Griesbeck, Haglund, Hall, Harkin, Hyusmenova, Jensen, Kazak, Kozlík, Lepage, Ludford, Lynne, Lyon, Manders, Manner, McMillan-Scott, Michel, Mulder, Mănescu, Newton Dunn, Nicolai, Ojuland, Oviir, Panayotov, Paulsen, Reimers, Ries, Savisaar-Toomast, Schaake, Schmidt, Sterckx, Takkula, Theurer, Tremosa i Balcells, Uggias, Vajgl, Vattimo, Verhofstadt, Wallis, Watson, Weber Renate, Wikström, in 't Veld
ECR: Ashworth, Atkins, Bokros, Bradbourn, Callanan, Chichester, Cymański, Czarnecki, Elles, Eppink, Fajmon, Ford, Foster, Fox, Girling, Gróbarczyk, Hannan, Harbour, Helmer, Karim, Kirkhope, Kowal, Kožušník, Legutko, Nicholson, Ouzký, Poręba, Stevenson, Sturdy, Swinburne, Szymański, Tannock, Tomaševski, Tošenovský, Van Orden, Vlasák, Wojciechowski, Włosowicz, Yannakoudakis, Zahradil, van Dalen
EFD: Belder, Bizzotto, Fontana, Imbrasas, Messerschmidt, Morganti, Paksas, Paška, Provera, Rosbach, Rossi, Salavrakos, Salvini, Scottà, Soini, Speroni
GUE/NGL: Bisky, Chountis, Ernst, Ferreira João, Figueiredo, Hadjigeorgiou, Higgins Joe, Hoarau, Händel, Hénin, Klute, Kohlíček, Le Hyaric, Liotard, Lösing, Matias, Maštálka, Meyer, Mélenchon, Portas, Ransdorf, Remek, Rubiks, Scholz, Svensson Eva-Britt, Søndergaard, Tavares, Triantaphyllides, Wils, de Brún, de Jong
NI: Brons, Claeys, Ehrenhauser, Griffin, Hartong, Madlener, Martin Hans-Peter, Morvai, Sosa Wagner, Stassen, Vadim Tudor, Werthmann
PPE: Abad, Albertini, Andrikienė, Angelilli, Antinoro, Antonescu, Antoniozzi, Arias Echeverría, Auconie, Audy, Ayuso, Bach, Bagó, Baldassarre, Balz, Bartolozzi, Bastos, Baudis, Bauer, Belet, Bendtsen, Berlato, Bonsignore, Busuttil, Böge, Băsescu, Březina, Cadec, Cancian, Carvalho, Casa, Casini, Caspary, Cavada, Coelho, Collino, Corazza Bildt, Danjean, Dantin, Dati, Daul, David, De Mita, De Veyrac, Dehaene, Delvaux, Deutsch, Deß, Dorfmann, Ehler, Engel, Essayah, Feio, Ferber, Fernandes, Fidanza, Fisas Ayxela, Florenz, Fraga Estévez, Gahler, Gallo, García-Margallo y Marfil, Gardini, Garriga Polledo, Gauzès, Giannakou, Glattfelder, Grosch, Grossetête, Gräßle, Gutiérrez-Cortines, Gyürk, Gál, Gáll-Pelcz, Handzlik, Hankiss, Herranz García, Hibner, Higgins Jim, Hohlmeier, Hübner, Iacolino, Iturgaiz Angulo, Itälä, Ivanova, Jahr, Jazłowiecka, Jeggle, Jiménez-Becerril Barrio, Jordan Cizelj, Juvin, Kaczmarek, Kalinowski, Kalniete, Kariņš, Kasoulides, Kastler, Kelly Seán, Klaß, Koch, Korhola, Kozłowski, Kuhn, Kósa, Köstinger, La Via, Lamassoure, Langen, Le Brun, Le Grip, Lechner, Lehne, Liese, Lisek, Lope Fontagné, Luhan, Lulling, López-Istúriz White, Mann, Marcinkiewicz, Marinescu, Mastella, Matera, Mathieu, Mato Adrover, Matula, Mauro, Mayor Oreja, Mazzoni, McGuinness, Melo, Mikolášik, Millán Mon, Mitchell, Morin-Chartier, Motti, Méndez de Vigo, Mészáros, Nedelcheva, Neynsky, Niebler, Nitras, Olbrycht, Oomen-Ruijten, Pack, Papanikolaou, Papastamkos, Patrão Neves, Peterle, Pieper, Pietikäinen, Ponga, Posselt, Poupakis, Preda, Pöttering, Quisthoudt-Rowohl, Rangel, Ranner, Reul, Riquet, Rivellini, Ronzulli, Rübig, Salafranca Sánchez-Neyra, Salatto, Sanchez-Schmid, Sartori, Saryusz-Wolski, Saïfi, Schnellhardt, Schnieber-Jastram, Schwab, Scurria, Seeber, Siekierski, Silvestris, Skrzydlewska, Skylakakis, Sommer, Soullie, Stolojan, Stoyanov Emil, Striffler, Surján, Svensson Alf, Szájer, Sógor, Tatarella, Teixeira, Tőkés, Ulmer, Urutchev, Verheyen, Vidal-Quadras, Vlasto, Voss, Wałęsa, Winkler Iuliu, Winkler Hermann, Wortmann-Kool, Zalba Bidegain, Zanicchi, Zasada, Zver, Zwiefka, Záborská, de Grandes Pascual, del Castillo Vera, van Nistelrooij, van de Camp, Áder, Łukacijewska, Őry, Šťastný
S&D: Alves, Andrés Barea, Arif, Arsenis, Attard-Montalto, Ayala Sender, Badia i Cutchet, Balčytis, Berlinguer, Berman, Berès, Blinkevičiūtė, Borsellino, Bozkurt, Boștinaru, Brzobohatá, Bullmann, Caronna, Cashman, Cercas, Childers, Christensen, Cofferati, Correia De Campos, Cortés Lastra, Costa, Cozzolino, Crețu, Crocetta, Cutaș, Daerden, Danellis, De Angelis, De Castro, Domenici, Dăncilă, El Khadraoui, Enciu, Ertug, Fajon, Falbr, Ferreira Elisa, Flašíková Beňová, Fleckenstein, Färm, García Pérez, Gardiazábal Rubial, Gebhardt, Geier, Geringer de Oedenberg, Gierek, Glante, Gomes, Grech, Groote, Gualtieri, Guerrero Salom, Gurmai, Göncz, Haug, Hedh, Herczog, Hoang Ngoc, Howitt, Iotova, Irigoyen Pérez, Ivan, Jaakonsaari, Jørgensen, Kadenbach, Kammerevert, Kirilov, Koppa, Krehl, Kreissl-Dörfler, Lambrinidis, Lange, Le Foll, Leichtfried, Leinen, Liberadzki, Ludvigsson, Martin David, Martínez Martínez, Masip Hidalgo, Mavronikolas, Maňka, McAvan, McCarthy, Menéndez del Valle, Merkies, Milana, Mirsky, Moraes, Moreira, Muñiz De Urquiza, Neuser, Neveďalová, Obiols, Olejniczak, Padar, Panzeri, Papadopoulou, Pargneaux, Pașcu, Peillon, Perello Rodriguez, Pirillo, Pittella, Plumb, Poc, Prodi, Rapti, Repo, Riera Madurell, Rodust, Romero López, Roth-Behrendt, Sassoli, Schaldemose, Sehnalová, Senyszyn, Serracchiani, Severin, Simon, Simpson, Sippel, Siwiec, Smolková, Stavrakakis, Steinruck, Stihler, Susta, Swoboda, Sánchez Presedo, Sârbu, Tabajdi, Tarabella, Thomsen, Toia, Trautmann, Tănăsescu, Ulvskog, Vaughan, Vergnaud, Vigenin, Weiler, Westlund, Westphal, Willmott, Yáñez-Barnuevo García, Zemke, Țicău
Verts/ALE: Albrecht, Alfonsi, Auken, Benarab-Attou, Besset, Bové, Brantner, Bélier, Canfin, Cohn-Bendit, Cornelissen, Cramer, Delli, Durant, Engström, Evans, Flautre, Giegold, Grèze, Harms, Häfner, Häusling, Jadot, Junqueras Vies, Keller, Lambert, Lamberts, Lichtenberger, Lochbihler, Lunacek, Lövin, Romeva i Rueda, Rühle, Sargentini, Schlyter, Schroedter, Schulz Werner, Smith, Staes, Tarand, Taylor, Trüpel, Turmes, Turunen, Ždanoka
Against: 12
EFD: (The Earl of) Dartmouth, Agnew, Andreasen, Batten, Campbell Bannerman, Clark, Colman, Nuttall, de Villiers
NI: Becali, Le Pen Jean-Marie, Mölzer
Abstention: 7
GUE/NGL: Angourakis, Toussas
NI: Dodds, Kovács, Nattrass, Sinclaire, Szegedi
Corrections to votes and voting intentions
In favour : Alfredo Pallone, Zuzana Roithová, Marie-Christine Vergiat
3. A7-0025/2011 - Ria Oomen-Ruijten - Am 1
In favour: 49
ALDE: Bilbao Barandica, Ludford, Theurer
ECR: Kowal, Tošenovský
EFD: Imbrasas, Messerschmidt, Rosbach
GUE/NGL: Bisky, Chountis, Ernst, Ferreira João, Figueiredo, Hadjigeorgiou, Higgins Joe, Hoarau, Händel, Hénin, Klute, Kohlíček, Le Hyaric, Liotard, Lösing, Maštálka, Meyer, Mélenchon, Ransdorf, Remek, Rubiks, Scholz, Svensson Eva-Britt, Søndergaard, Tavares, Triantaphyllides, Vergiat, Wils, Zimmer, de Brún
NI: Becali, Kovács, Morvai, Szegedi, Vadim Tudor
PPE: Peterle, del Castillo Vera
S&D: Boștinaru, Mirsky, Padar
Verts/ALE: Durant
Against: 559
ALDE: Alfano, Aylward, Bennahmias, Bowles, Bușoi, Chatzimarkakis, Creutzmann, Davies, De Sarnez, Donskis, Duff, Ek, Gerbrandy, Goerens, Goulard, Griesbeck, Haglund, Hall, Harkin, Hirsch, Hyusmenova, Ilchev, Jensen, Jäätteenmäki, Kacin, Kazak, Klinz, Kozlík, Lepage, Lynne, Lyon, Manders, Manner, McMillan-Scott, Michel, Mulder, Mănescu, Newton Dunn, Nicolai, Panayotov, Parvanova, Paulsen, Reimers, Ries, Rinaldi, Savisaar-Toomast, Schaake, Schmidt, Sterckx, Takkula, Tremosa i Balcells, Uggias, Vajgl, Vattimo, Verhofstadt, Wallis, Watson, Weber Renate, Wikström, in 't Veld
ECR: Ashworth, Atkins, Bielan, Bokros, Bradbourn, Cabrnoch, Callanan, Chichester, Cymański, Czarnecki, Elles, Eppink, Fajmon, Ford, Foster, Fox, Girling, Gróbarczyk, Hannan, Harbour, Helmer, Kamall, Karim, Kirkhope, Kožušník, Legutko, Nicholson, Ouzký, Poręba, Stevenson, Sturdy, Swinburne, Szymański, Tannock, Tomaševski, Van Orden, Vlasák, Wojciechowski, Włosowicz, Yannakoudakis, Zahradil, Zīle, van Dalen
EFD: (The Earl of) Dartmouth, Agnew, Andreasen, Batten, Belder, Bizzotto, Campbell Bannerman, Clark, Colman, Fontana, Morganti, Nuttall, Paška, Provera, Rossi, Salavrakos, Salvini, Scottà, Soini, Speroni, de Villiers
GUE/NGL: Matias, de Jong
NI: Brons, Claeys, Dodds, Griffin, Hartong, Madlener, Nattrass, Sinclaire, Sosa Wagner, Stassen, Werthmann
PPE: Abad, Albertini, Andrikienė, Angelilli, Antinoro, Antonescu, Antoniozzi, Arias Echeverría, Auconie, Audy, Ayuso, Bach, Bagó, Baldassarre, Balz, Bartolozzi, Bastos, Baudis, Bauer, Belet, Bendtsen, Berlato, Bonsignore, Borys, Busuttil, Böge, Băsescu, Březina, Cadec, Cancian, Carvalho, Casa, Casini, Caspary, Cavada, Coelho, Collino, Comi, Corazza Bildt, Danjean, Dantin, Dati, Daul, David, De Mita, De Veyrac, Dehaene, Delvaux, Deutsch, Deß, Dorfmann, Ehler, Engel, Essayah, Estaràs Ferragut, Feio, Ferber, Fernandes, Fidanza, Fisas Ayxela, Florenz, Fraga Estévez, Gahler, Gallo, García-Margallo y Marfil, Gardini, Garriga Polledo, Gauzès, Giannakou, Glattfelder, Grosch, Grossetête, Gräßle, Gutiérrez-Cortines, Gyürk, Gál, Gáll-Pelcz, Handzlik, Hankiss, Herranz García, Hibner, Higgins Jim, Hohlmeier, Hübner, Iacolino, Iturgaiz Angulo, Itälä, Ivanova, Jahr, Jazłowiecka, Jeggle, Jiménez-Becerril Barrio, Jordan Cizelj, Juvin, Kaczmarek, Kalinowski, Kalniete, Kariņš, Kasoulides, Kastler, Kelly Seán, Klaß, Koch, Korhola, Koumoutsakos, Kovatchev, Kozłowski, Kratsa-Tsagaropoulou, Kuhn, Kósa, Köstinger, La Via, Lamassoure, Langen, Le Brun, Le Grip, Lechner, Lehne, Liese, Lisek, Lope Fontagné, Luhan, Lulling, López-Istúriz White, Mann, Marcinkiewicz, Marinescu, Mastella, Matera, Mathieu, Mato Adrover, Matula, Mauro, Mayor Oreja, Mazzoni, McGuinness, Melo, Mikolášik, Millán Mon, Mitchell, Morin-Chartier, Motti, Méndez de Vigo, Mészáros, Nedelcheva, Neynsky, Niebler, Nitras, Olbrycht, Oomen-Ruijten, Pack, Pallone, Papanikolaou, Papastamkos, Patrão Neves, Pieper, Pietikäinen, Ponga, Posselt, Poupakis, Preda, Pöttering, Quisthoudt-Rowohl, Rangel, Ranner, Reul, Riquet, Rivellini, Ronzulli, Rübig, Salafranca Sánchez-Neyra, Salatto, Sanchez-Schmid, Sartori, Saryusz-Wolski, Saïfi, Schnellhardt, Schnieber-Jastram, Schwab, Schöpflin, Scurria, Seeber, Siekierski, Silvestris, Skrzydlewska, Skylakakis, Sommer, Soullie, Stolojan, Stoyanov Emil, Strasser, Striffler, Surján, Svensson Alf, Szájer, Sógor, Tatarella, Teixeira, Trzaskowski, Tőkés, Ulmer, Urutchev, Vaidere, Verheyen, Vidal-Quadras, Vlasto, Voss, Wałęsa, Winkler Iuliu, Winkler Hermann, Wortmann-Kool, Zalba Bidegain, Zanicchi, Zasada, Zver, Zwiefka, Záborská, de Grandes Pascual, van Nistelrooij, van de Camp, Áder, Łukacijewska, Őry, Šťastný
S&D: Alves, Andrés Barea, Arsenis, Attard-Montalto, Ayala Sender, Badia i Cutchet, Balčytis, Berlinguer, Berman, Blinkevičiūtė, Borsellino, Bozkurt, Brzobohatá, Bullmann, Caronna, Cashman, Cercas, Childers, Christensen, Cofferati, Correia De Campos, Cortés Lastra, Costa, Cozzolino, Crețu, Crocetta, Cutaș, Daerden, Danellis, De Angelis, De Castro, De Rossa, Domenici, Dăncilă, El Khadraoui, Enciu, Ertug, Estrela, Fajon, Falbr, Ferreira Elisa, Flašíková Beňová, Fleckenstein, Färm, García Pérez, Gardiazábal Rubial, Gebhardt, Geier, Geringer de Oedenberg, Gierek, Glante, Gomes, Grech, Groote, Gualtieri, Guerrero Salom, Gurmai, Gutiérrez Prieto, Göncz, Haug, Hedh, Herczog, Howitt, Iotova, Irigoyen Pérez, Ivan, Jaakonsaari, Jørgensen, Kadenbach, Kalfin, Kammerevert, Kirilov, Koppa, Krehl, Kreissl-Dörfler, Lambrinidis, Lange, Leichtfried, Leinen, Liberadzki, Ludvigsson, Martin David, Martínez Martínez, Masip Hidalgo, Mavronikolas, Maňka, McAvan, McCarthy, Menéndez del Valle, Merkies, Milana, Moraes, Moreira, Muñiz De Urquiza, Neuser, Neveďalová, Obiols, Olejniczak, Paliadeli, Panzeri, Papadopoulou, Pargneaux, Pașcu, Perello Rodriguez, Pirillo, Pittella, Plumb, Poc, Prodi, Rapkay, Repo, Riera Madurell, Rodust, Romero López, Roth-Behrendt, Rouček, Sassoli, Schaldemose, Schulz Martin, Sehnalová, Senyszyn, Serracchiani, Severin, Simon, Simpson, Sippel, Siwiec, Skinner, Smolková, Stavrakakis, Steinruck, Stihler, Susta, Swoboda, Sánchez Presedo, Sârbu, Tabajdi, Tarabella, Thaler, Thomsen, Toia, Tănăsescu, Ulvskog, Van Brempt, Vaughan, Vigenin, Weiler, Westlund, Westphal, Willmott, Yáñez-Barnuevo García, Zemke, Țicău
Verts/ALE: Albrecht, Alfonsi, Auken, Benarab-Attou, Besset, Bové, Brantner, Brepoels, Bélier, Bütikofer, Canfin, Cohn-Bendit, Cornelissen, Cramer, Delli, Engström, Evans, Flautre, Grèze, Harms, Häfner, Häusling, Jadot, Junqueras Vies, Keller, Lambert, Lamberts, Lichtenberger, Lochbihler, Lunacek, Lövin, Romeva i Rueda, Rühle, Sargentini, Schlyter, Schroedter, Schulz Werner, Staes, Tarand, Taylor, Tremopoulos, Trüpel, Turmes, Turunen, Ždanoka
Abstention: 19
ALDE: Thein
EFD: Paksas
GUE/NGL: Angourakis, Toussas
NI: Ehrenhauser, Gollnisch, Le Pen Jean-Marie, Le Pen Marine, Martin Hans-Peter, Mölzer
S&D: Arif, Berès, Guillaume, Hoang Ngoc, Le Foll, Peillon, Tirolien, Trautmann, Vergnaud
Corrections to votes and voting intentions
Against : Zuzana Roithová, Pilar del Castillo Vera
Abstention : Gilles Pargneaux
4. A7-0025/2011 - Ria Oomen-Ruijten - § 1
In favour: 558
ALDE: Alfano, Aylward, Bennahmias, Bilbao Barandica, Bowles, Bușoi, Chatzimarkakis, Creutzmann, Davies, De Sarnez, Donskis, Duff, Ek, Gerbrandy, Goerens, Goulard, Griesbeck, Haglund, Hall, Harkin, Hirsch, Hyusmenova, Ilchev, Jensen, Kacin, Kazak, Klinz, Kozlík, Lepage, Ludford, Lynne, Lyon, Manders, Manner, McMillan-Scott, Michel, Mulder, Mănescu, Newton Dunn, Nicolai, Oviir, Panayotov, Paulsen, Reimers, Ries, Rinaldi, Savisaar-Toomast, Schaake, Schmidt, Sterckx, Takkula, Thein, Theurer, Tremosa i Balcells, Uggias, Vajgl, Vattimo, Verhofstadt, Wallis, Watson, Weber Renate, Wikström, in 't Veld
ECR: Ashworth, Atkins, Bielan, Bokros, Bradbourn, Cabrnoch, Callanan, Chichester, Cymański, Czarnecki, Elles, Eppink, Ford, Foster, Fox, Girling, Gróbarczyk, Hannan, Harbour, Helmer, Kamall, Karim, Kirkhope, Kowal, Kožušník, Legutko, Nicholson, Ouzký, Piotrowski, Poręba, Stevenson, Sturdy, Swinburne, Tomaševski, Tošenovský, Van Orden, Vlasák, Wojciechowski, Włosowicz, Yannakoudakis, Zahradil, Zīle, van Dalen
EFD: Belder, Bizzotto, Fontana, Morganti, Paška, Provera, Rossi, Salavrakos, Salvini, Scottà, Soini, Speroni
GUE/NGL: Liotard, Svensson Eva-Britt, de Jong
NI: Becali, Brons, Claeys, Griffin, Kovács, Nattrass, Sinclaire, Sosa Wagner, Szegedi, Vadim Tudor, Werthmann
PPE: Abad, Albertini, Andrikienė, Angelilli, Antinoro, Antonescu, Antoniozzi, Arias Echeverría, Auconie, Audy, Ayuso, Bach, Bagó, Baldassarre, Balz, Bartolozzi, Bastos, Baudis, Bauer, Belet, Bendtsen, Bonsignore, Borys, Busuttil, Böge, Băsescu, Březina, Cadec, Cancian, Carvalho, Casa, Casini, Cavada, Coelho, Collino, Comi, Corazza Bildt, Danjean, Dantin, Dati, David, De Mita, De Veyrac, Dehaene, Delvaux, Deutsch, Deß, Dorfmann, Ehler, Engel, Essayah, Estaràs Ferragut, Feio, Ferber, Fernandes, Fidanza, Fisas Ayxela, Florenz, Fraga Estévez, Gahler, Gallo, García-Margallo y Marfil, Gardini, Garriga Polledo, Gauzès, Giannakou, Glattfelder, Grosch, Grossetête, Gräßle, Gutiérrez-Cortines, Gyürk, Gál, Gáll-Pelcz, Handzlik, Hankiss, Herranz García, Hibner, Higgins Jim, Hohlmeier, Hübner, Iacolino, Iturgaiz Angulo, Itälä, Ivanova, Jahr, Jazłowiecka, Jeggle, Jiménez-Becerril Barrio, Jordan Cizelj, Juvin, Kaczmarek, Kalinowski, Kalniete, Kariņš, Kasoulides, Kastler, Kelly Seán, Klaß, Koch, Korhola, Koumoutsakos, Kovatchev, Kozłowski, Kratsa-Tsagaropoulou, Kuhn, Kósa, Köstinger, La Via, Lamassoure, Langen, Le Brun, Le Grip, Lechner, Lehne, Liese, Lisek, Lope Fontagné, Luhan, Lulling, López-Istúriz White, Mann, Marcinkiewicz, Marinescu, Mastella, Matera, Mathieu, Mato Adrover, Matula, Mauro, Mayor Oreja, Mazzoni, McGuinness, Melo, Mikolášik, Millán Mon, Mitchell, Morin-Chartier, Motti, Méndez de Vigo, Mészáros, Nedelcheva, Neynsky, Niebler, Nitras, Olbrycht, Oomen-Ruijten, Pack, Pallone, Papanikolaou, Papastamkos, Patrão Neves, Peterle, Pieper, Pietikäinen, Ponga, Posselt, Poupakis, Preda, Pöttering, Quisthoudt-Rowohl, Rangel, Reul, Riquet, Rivellini, Roithová, Ronzulli, Rübig, Salafranca Sánchez-Neyra, Salatto, Sanchez-Schmid, Sartori, Saryusz-Wolski, Saïfi, Schnellhardt, Schnieber-Jastram, Schöpflin, Scurria, Seeber, Siekierski, Silvestris, Skrzydlewska, Skylakakis, Sommer, Soullie, Stolojan, Stoyanov Emil, Strasser, Striffler, Surján, Svensson Alf, Szájer, Sógor, Tatarella, Teixeira, Trzaskowski, Tőkés, Ulmer, Urutchev, Vaidere, Verheyen, Vidal-Quadras, Vlasto, Voss, Wałęsa, Winkler Iuliu, Winkler Hermann, Wortmann-Kool, Zalba Bidegain, Zanicchi, Zasada, Zver, Zwiefka, Záborská, de Grandes Pascual, del Castillo Vera, van Nistelrooij, van de Camp, Áder, Łukacijewska, Őry, Šťastný
S&D: Alves, Andrés Barea, Arif, Arsenis, Attard-Montalto, Ayala Sender, Badia i Cutchet, Balčytis, Berlinguer, Berman, Berès, Blinkevičiūtė, Borsellino, Bozkurt, Boștinaru, Brzobohatá, Bullmann, Caronna, Cashman, Cercas, Childers, Christensen, Cofferati, Correia De Campos, Cortés Lastra, Costa, Cozzolino, Crețu, Crocetta, Cutaș, Daerden, Danellis, De Angelis, De Castro, De Rossa, Domenici, Dăncilă, El Khadraoui, Estrela, Fajon, Falbr, Ferreira Elisa, Flašíková Beňová, Färm, García Pérez, Gardiazábal Rubial, Gebhardt, Geier, Geringer de Oedenberg, Gierek, Glante, Gomes, Grech, Groote, Gualtieri, Guerrero Salom, Guillaume, Gurmai, Gutiérrez Prieto, Göncz, Haug, Hedh, Herczog, Hoang Ngoc, Howitt, Iotova, Irigoyen Pérez, Ivan, Jaakonsaari, Jørgensen, Kadenbach, Kalfin, Kammerevert, Kirilov, Koppa, Krehl, Kreissl-Dörfler, Lambrinidis, Lange, Le Foll, Leichtfried, Leinen, Liberadzki, Ludvigsson, Martin David, Martínez Martínez, Masip Hidalgo, Mavronikolas, Maňka, McAvan, McCarthy, Menéndez del Valle, Merkies, Milana, Mirsky, Moraes, Moreira, Muñiz De Urquiza, Neuser, Neveďalová, Obiols, Olejniczak, Padar, Paliadeli, Panzeri, Papadopoulou, Pargneaux, Pașcu, Peillon, Perello Rodriguez, Pirillo, Pittella, Plumb, Poc, Prodi, Rapkay, Rapti, Repo, Riera Madurell, Rodust, Romero López, Roth-Behrendt, Rouček, Sassoli, Schaldemose, Sehnalová, Senyszyn, Serracchiani, Simon, Simpson, Sippel, Siwiec, Skinner, Smolková, Stavrakakis, Steinruck, Stihler, Swoboda, Sánchez Presedo, Sârbu, Tabajdi, Tarabella, Thaler, Thomsen, Tirolien, Toia, Trautmann, Tănăsescu, Ulvskog, Vaughan, Vergnaud, Vigenin, Weiler, Westlund, Westphal, Willmott, Yáñez-Barnuevo García, Zemke, Țicău
Verts/ALE: Albrecht, Alfonsi, Auken, Benarab-Attou, Besset, Bové, Brantner, Brepoels, Bélier, Bütikofer, Canfin, Cohn-Bendit, Cornelissen, Cramer, Delli, Engström, Flautre, Giegold, Grèze, Harms, Hassi, Häfner, Häusling, Jadot, Junqueras Vies, Keller, Lambert, Lamberts, Lichtenberger, Lochbihler, Lunacek, Lövin, Romeva i Rueda, Rühle, Sargentini, Schlyter, Schroedter, Schulz Werner, Staes, Tarand, Taylor, Tremopoulos, Turmes, Turunen, Ždanoka
Against: 55
ALDE: Bearder
ECR: Fajmon
EFD: (The Earl of) Dartmouth, Agnew, Andreasen, Batten, Campbell Bannerman, Clark, Colman, Messerschmidt, Nuttall, Rosbach, de Villiers
GUE/NGL: Angourakis, Bisky, Chountis, Ernst, Ferreira João, Figueiredo, Hadjigeorgiou, Higgins Joe, Hoarau, Händel, Hénin, Klute, Kohlíček, Le Hyaric, Lösing, Matias, Maštálka, Meyer, Mélenchon, Portas, Ransdorf, Remek, Rubiks, Scholz, Tavares, Toussas, Triantaphyllides, Vergiat, Wils, Zimmer, de Brún
NI: Dodds, Ehrenhauser, Hartong, Madlener, Martin Hans-Peter, Stassen
PPE: Berlato, Ranner
S&D: Enciu, Ertug
Verts/ALE: Trüpel
Abstention: 12
EFD: Imbrasas, Paksas
GUE/NGL: Søndergaard
NI: Gollnisch, Le Pen Jean-Marie, Le Pen Marine, Morvai, Mölzer, Obermayr
PPE: Caspary
S&D: Fleckenstein
Verts/ALE: Durant
Corrections to votes and voting intentions
In favour : Catherine Bearder
Against : Alexandra Thein
5. A7-0025/2011 - Ria Oomen-Ruijten - § 6/1
In favour: 510
ALDE: Alfano, Aylward, Bearder, Bilbao Barandica, Bowles, Bușoi, Chatzimarkakis, Creutzmann, Davies, De Sarnez, Donskis, Duff, Ek, Gallagher, Gerbrandy, Goerens, Goulard, Haglund, Hall, Harkin, Hirsch, Hyusmenova, Jensen, Kacin, Kazak, Klinz, Kozlík, Krahmer, Lepage, Ludford, Lynne, Lyon, Manders, Manner, McMillan-Scott, Meissner, Michel, Mulder, Mănescu, Newton Dunn, Nicolai, Ojuland, Oviir, Panayotov, Paulsen, Reimers, Ries, Rinaldi, Savisaar-Toomast, Schaake, Schmidt, Sterckx, Takkula, Thein, Theurer, Tremosa i Balcells, Uggias, Vajgl, Vattimo, Verhofstadt, Wallis, Watson, Weber Renate, Wikström, in 't Veld
ECR: Czarnecki
EFD: Belder, Bizzotto, Fontana, Imbrasas, Morganti, Paška, Provera, Rossi, Salavrakos, Salvini, Scottà, Soini, Speroni
NI: Becali, Hartong, Madlener, Sosa Wagner, Stassen, Vadim Tudor, Werthmann
PPE: Abad, Albertini, Andrikienė, Angelilli, Antinoro, Antonescu, Antoniozzi, Arias Echeverría, Auconie, Audy, Ayuso, Bach, Bagó, Baldassarre, Bartolozzi, Bastos, Baudis, Bauer, Belet, Bendtsen, Berlato, Bonsignore, Borys, Busuttil, Böge, Băsescu, Březina, Cadec, Cancian, Carvalho, Casa, Casini, Cavada, Coelho, Collino, Comi, Corazza Bildt, Danjean, Dantin, Dati, Daul, David, De Mita, De Veyrac, Dehaene, Delvaux, Deutsch, Deß, Dorfmann, Ehler, Engel, Essayah, Estaràs Ferragut, Feio, Ferber, Fernandes, Fidanza, Fisas Ayxela, Florenz, Fraga Estévez, Gahler, Gallo, García-Margallo y Marfil, Gardini, Garriga Polledo, Gauzès, Giannakou, Glattfelder, Grosch, Grossetête, Gräßle, Gutiérrez-Cortines, Gyürk, Gál, Gáll-Pelcz, Handzlik, Hankiss, Herranz García, Hibner, Higgins Jim, Hübner, Iacolino, Iturgaiz Angulo, Itälä, Ivanova, Jahr, Jazłowiecka, Jiménez-Becerril Barrio, Jordan Cizelj, Juvin, Kaczmarek, Kalinowski, Kalniete, Kariņš, Kasoulides, Kastler, Kelly Seán, Korhola, Koumoutsakos, Kovatchev, Kozłowski, Kratsa-Tsagaropoulou, Kuhn, Kósa, Köstinger, La Via, Lamassoure, Langen, Le Brun, Le Grip, Lehne, Liese, Lisek, Lope Fontagné, Luhan, Marcinkiewicz, Marinescu, Mastella, Matera, Mathieu, Mato Adrover, Matula, Mauro, Mayor Oreja, Mazzoni, McGuinness, Melo, Mikolášik, Millán Mon, Mitchell, Morin-Chartier, Motti, Méndez de Vigo, Mészáros, Nedelcheva, Neynsky, Nitras, Olbrycht, Oomen-Ruijten, Pack, Pallone, Papanikolaou, Papastamkos, Patrão Neves, Peterle, Pieper, Pietikäinen, Ponga, Posselt, Poupakis, Preda, Pöttering, Rangel, Ranner, Riquet, Rivellini, Roithová, Ronzulli, Rübig, Salafranca Sánchez-Neyra, Salatto, Sanchez-Schmid, Sartori, Saryusz-Wolski, Saïfi, Schnellhardt, Schnieber-Jastram, Schwab, Schöpflin, Scurria, Seeber, Siekierski, Silvestris, Skrzydlewska, Skylakakis, Soullie, Stolojan, Stoyanov Emil, Strasser, Striffler, Surján, Svensson Alf, Szájer, Sógor, Tatarella, Teixeira, Trzaskowski, Tőkés, Ulmer, Urutchev, Vaidere, Vidal-Quadras, Vlasto, Wałęsa, Winkler Iuliu, Wortmann-Kool, Zalba Bidegain, Zanicchi, Zasada, Zver, Zwiefka, Záborská, de Grandes Pascual, van Nistelrooij, van de Camp, Áder, Łukacijewska, Őry, Šťastný
S&D: Alves, Andrés Barea, Arif, Arsenis, Attard-Montalto, Ayala Sender, Badia i Cutchet, Balčytis, Berlinguer, Berman, Berès, Blinkevičiūtė, Borsellino, Bozkurt, Boștinaru, Brzobohatá, Bullmann, Caronna, Cashman, Cercas, Childers, Christensen, Cofferati, Correia De Campos, Cortés Lastra, Costa, Cozzolino, Crețu, Crocetta, Cutaș, Daerden, Danellis, De Angelis, De Castro, De Rossa, Domenici, Dăncilă, El Khadraoui, Enciu, Estrela, Fajon, Falbr, Ferreira Elisa, Flašíková Beňová, Fleckenstein, Färm, García Pérez, Gardiazábal Rubial, Gebhardt, Geier, Geringer de Oedenberg, Gierek, Glante, Gomes, Grech, Groote, Gualtieri, Guerrero Salom, Guillaume, Gurmai, Gutiérrez Prieto, Göncz, Haug, Hedh, Herczog, Hoang Ngoc, Howitt, Iotova, Irigoyen Pérez, Ivan, Jaakonsaari, Jørgensen, Kadenbach, Kalfin, Kammerevert, Kirilov, Koppa, Krehl, Kreissl-Dörfler, Lambrinidis, Lange, Le Foll, Leichtfried, Leinen, Liberadzki, Ludvigsson, Martin David, Martínez Martínez, Masip Hidalgo, Mavronikolas, Maňka, McAvan, McCarthy, Menéndez del Valle, Merkies, Milana, Mirsky, Moraes, Moreira, Muñiz De Urquiza, Neuser, Neveďalová, Obiols, Olejniczak, Padar, Paliadeli, Panzeri, Papadopoulou, Pargneaux, Pașcu, Peillon, Perello Rodriguez, Pirillo, Pittella, Plumb, Poc, Prodi, Rapkay, Rapti, Repo, Riera Madurell, Rodust, Romero López, Roth-Behrendt, Rouček, Sassoli, Schaldemose, Schulz Martin, Sehnalová, Senyszyn, Serracchiani, Severin, Simon, Simpson, Sippel, Siwiec, Skinner, Smolková, Stavrakakis, Steinruck, Stihler, Susta, Swoboda, Sánchez Presedo, Sârbu, Tabajdi, Tarabella, Thaler, Thomsen, Tirolien, Toia, Trautmann, Tănăsescu, Ulvskog, Van Brempt, Vaughan, Vergnaud, Vigenin, Weiler, Westlund, Westphal, Willmott, Yáñez-Barnuevo García, Zala, Zemke, Țicău
Verts/ALE: Albrecht, Alfonsi, Auken, Benarab-Attou, Besset, Bové, Brantner, Brepoels, Bélier, Bütikofer, Canfin, Cohn-Bendit, Cornelissen, Cramer, Delli, Durant, Engström, Evans, Flautre, Giegold, Grèze, Harms, Hudghton, Häfner, Häusling, Jadot, Junqueras Vies, Keller, Lambert, Lamberts, Lichtenberger, Lochbihler, Lunacek, Lövin, Romeva i Rueda, Rühle, Sargentini, Schlyter, Schroedter, Schulz Werner, Smith, Staes, Tarand, Taylor, Tremopoulos, Trüpel, Turmes, Turunen, Ždanoka
Against: 105
ALDE: Bennahmias, Griesbeck
ECR: Ashworth, Atkins, Bielan, Bokros, Bradbourn, Cabrnoch, Callanan, Chichester, Cymański, Elles, Eppink, Fajmon, Ford, Fox, Girling, Gróbarczyk, Hannan, Harbour, Helmer, Kamall, Karim, Kirkhope, Kowal, Kožušník, Legutko, Nicholson, Ouzký, Piotrowski, Poręba, Stevenson, Sturdy, Swinburne, Szymański, Tannock, Tomaševski, Tošenovský, Van Orden, Vlasák, Wojciechowski, Włosowicz, Yannakoudakis, Zahradil, Zīle, van Dalen
EFD: (The Earl of) Dartmouth, Agnew, Andreasen, Batten, Campbell Bannerman, Clark, Colman, Messerschmidt, Nuttall, Rosbach, de Villiers
GUE/NGL: Angourakis, Bisky, Chountis, Ernst, Ferreira João, Figueiredo, Hadjigeorgiou, Higgins Joe, Händel, Hénin, Klute, Kohlíček, Le Hyaric, Liotard, Lösing, Matias, Maštálka, Meyer, Mélenchon, Portas, Ransdorf, Remek, Rubiks, Scholz, Svensson Eva-Britt, Søndergaard, Tavares, Toussas, Triantaphyllides, Vergiat, Wils, Zimmer, de Brún, de Jong
NI: Dodds, Ehrenhauser, Gollnisch, Kovács, Le Pen Jean-Marie, Le Pen Marine, Martin Hans-Peter, Morvai, Mölzer, Obermayr, Szegedi
PPE: del Castillo Vera
S&D: Ertug
Verts/ALE: Hassi
Abstention: 22
EFD: Paksas
NI: Brons, Claeys, Griffin, Nattrass, Sinclaire
PPE: Balz, Caspary, Hohlmeier, Jeggle, Klaß, Koch, Lechner, Lulling, Mann, Niebler, Quisthoudt-Rowohl, Reul, Sommer, Verheyen, Voss, Winkler Hermann
Corrections to votes and voting intentions
In favour : Satu Hassi, Pilar del Castillo Vera
6. A7-0025/2011 - Ria Oomen-Ruijten - § 6/2
In favour: 404
ALDE: Alfano, Alvaro, Aylward, Bearder, Bennahmias, Bilbao Barandica, Bowles, Bușoi, Chatzimarkakis, Creutzmann, Davies, De Sarnez, Donskis, Duff, Ek, Gallagher, Gerbrandy, Goerens, Goulard, Griesbeck, Haglund, Hall, Harkin, Hirsch, Hyusmenova, Jensen, Jäätteenmäki, Kacin, Kazak, Klinz, Kozlík, Krahmer, Lepage, Ludford, Lynne, Lyon, Manner, McMillan-Scott, Meissner, Michel, Mulder, Mănescu, Newton Dunn, Nicolai, Ojuland, Oviir, Panayotov, Paulsen, Reimers, Ries, Rinaldi, Savisaar-Toomast, Schaake, Schmidt, Sterckx, Takkula, Thein, Theurer, Tremosa i Balcells, Uggias, Uspaskich, Vajgl, Vattimo, Verhofstadt, Wallis, Watson, Weber Renate, Wikström, in 't Veld
EFD: Belder, Bizzotto, Fontana, Imbrasas, Morganti, Paška, Provera, Rossi, Salavrakos, Salvini, Scottà, Speroni
GUE/NGL: de Jong
NI: Becali, Claeys, Sosa Wagner, Vadim Tudor, Werthmann
PPE: Abad, Albertini, Angelilli, Antinoro, Antoniozzi, Arias Echeverría, Auconie, Audy, Ayuso, Bach, Bagó, Baldassarre, Bartolozzi, Bastos, Baudis, Bauer, Belet, Bendtsen, Berlato, Böge, Březina, Cadec, Cancian, Casa, Casini, Cavada, Coelho, Collino, Comi, Corazza Bildt, Danjean, Dantin, Daul, De Mita, Delvaux, Deß, Dorfmann, Engel, Essayah, Estaràs Ferragut, Feio, Fernandes, Fidanza, Fisas Ayxela, Fraga Estévez, Gallo, Gardini, Gauzès, Giannakou, Glattfelder, Grossetête, Gál, Gáll-Pelcz, Hankiss, Herranz García, Hibner, Higgins Jim, Hübner, Iturgaiz Angulo, Jahr, Jazłowiecka, Jiménez-Becerril Barrio, Jordan Cizelj, Juvin, Kaczmarek, Kalinowski, Kalniete, Kariņš, Kasoulides, Kastler, Koch, Koumoutsakos, Kovatchev, Kozłowski, Kratsa-Tsagaropoulou, Kuhn, Kósa, Köstinger, La Via, Le Brun, Le Grip, Lisek, Lope Fontagné, Luhan, López-Istúriz White, Marcinkiewicz, Mastella, Matera, Mathieu, Mato Adrover, Matula, Mauro, Mayor Oreja, Mazzoni, McGuinness, Melo, Millán Mon, Mitchell, Morin-Chartier, Motti, Nedelcheva, Neynsky, Pallone, Papanikolaou, Papastamkos, Patrão Neves, Pieper, Ponga, Posselt, Poupakis, Preda, Pöttering, Rangel, Ranner, Riquet, Rivellini, Ronzulli, Rübig, Salatto, Sanchez-Schmid, Sartori, Saïfi, Schnellhardt, Schnieber-Jastram, Schöpflin, Scurria, Seeber, Siekierski, Silvestris, Soullie, Stoyanov Emil, Striffler, Svensson Alf, Tatarella, Teixeira, Trzaskowski, Tőkés, Ulmer, Urutchev, Vaidere, Vidal-Quadras, Vlasto, Wałęsa, Wortmann-Kool, Zalba Bidegain, Zanicchi, Zasada, Zwiefka, Záborská, del Castillo Vera, van Nistelrooij, van de Camp, Łukacijewska, Őry, Šťastný
S&D: Alves, Andrés Barea, Arif, Attard-Montalto, Ayala Sender, Badia i Cutchet, Balčytis, Berlinguer, Berman, Berès, Blinkevičiūtė, Borsellino, Bozkurt, Boștinaru, Brzobohatá, Bullmann, Caronna, Cashman, Cercas, Childers, Christensen, Cofferati, Correia De Campos, Cortés Lastra, Costa, Cozzolino, Crețu, Crocetta, Cutaș, Daerden, Danellis, De Angelis, De Castro, De Rossa, Domenici, Dăncilă, El Khadraoui, Enciu, Estrela, Fajon, Falbr, Ferreira Elisa, Flašíková Beňová, Fleckenstein, Färm, García Pérez, Gardiazábal Rubial, Gebhardt, Geier, Geringer de Oedenberg, Gierek, Glante, Gomes, Grech, Groote, Gualtieri, Guerrero Salom, Guillaume, Gurmai, Gutiérrez Prieto, Göncz, Haug, Hedh, Herczog, Hoang Ngoc, Howitt, Iotova, Irigoyen Pérez, Ivan, Jaakonsaari, Jørgensen, Kadenbach, Kalfin, Kammerevert, Kirilov, Koppa, Krehl, Kreissl-Dörfler, Lambrinidis, Lange, Le Foll, Leichtfried, Leinen, Liberadzki, Ludvigsson, Martin David, Martínez Martínez, Masip Hidalgo, Mavronikolas, Maňka, McAvan, McCarthy, Menéndez del Valle, Merkies, Milana, Mirsky, Moraes, Muñiz De Urquiza, Neuser, Neveďalová, Obiols, Olejniczak, Padar, Paliadeli, Panzeri, Papadopoulou, Pargneaux, Pașcu, Peillon, Perello Rodriguez, Pittella, Plumb, Poc, Prodi, Rapkay, Repo, Riera Madurell, Rodust, Romero López, Roth-Behrendt, Rouček, Sassoli, Schaldemose, Schulz Martin, Sehnalová, Senyszyn, Serracchiani, Simon, Simpson, Sippel, Siwiec, Skinner, Smolková, Stavrakakis, Steinruck, Stihler, Susta, Swoboda, Sánchez Presedo, Sârbu, Tabajdi, Tarabella, Thaler, Thomsen, Tirolien, Trautmann, Tănăsescu, Ulvskog, Van Brempt, Vaughan, Vergnaud, Vigenin, Weber Henri, Weiler, Westlund, Westphal, Willmott, Yáñez-Barnuevo García, Zala, Zemke, Țicău
Verts/ALE: Brepoels
Against: 208
ECR: Ashworth, Bielan, Bokros, Bradbourn, Cabrnoch, Callanan, Chichester, Cymański, Czarnecki, Elles, Eppink, Fajmon, Ford, Foster, Fox, Girling, Gróbarczyk, Hannan, Harbour, Helmer, Kamall, Karim, Kirkhope, Kowal, Kožušník, Legutko, Nicholson, Ouzký, Piotrowski, Poręba, Stevenson, Sturdy, Swinburne, Szymański, Tannock, Tomaševski, Tošenovský, Van Orden, Vlasák, Wojciechowski, Włosowicz, Yannakoudakis, Zahradil, Zīle, van Dalen
EFD: (The Earl of) Dartmouth, Agnew, Andreasen, Batten, Campbell Bannerman, Clark, Colman, Messerschmidt, Nuttall, Rosbach, Soini, de Villiers
GUE/NGL: Angourakis, Bisky, Chountis, Ernst, Ferreira João, Figueiredo, Hadjigeorgiou, Higgins Joe, Hoarau, Händel, Hénin, Klute, Kohlíček, Le Hyaric, Liotard, Lösing, Matias, Maštálka, Meyer, Ransdorf, Remek, Rubiks, Scholz, Svensson Eva-Britt, Søndergaard, Tavares, Toussas, Triantaphyllides, Vergiat, Wils, Zimmer, de Brún
NI: Dodds, Ehrenhauser, Gollnisch, Hartong, Kovács, Le Pen Jean-Marie, Le Pen Marine, Madlener, Martin Hans-Peter, Morvai, Mölzer, Obermayr, Stassen, Stoyanov Dimitar, Szegedi
PPE: Andrikienė, Antonescu, Bonsignore, Borys, Busuttil, Băsescu, Carvalho, Dati, David, De Veyrac, Ehler, Ferber, Florenz, Gahler, García-Margallo y Marfil, Garriga Polledo, Grosch, Gräßle, Gutiérrez-Cortines, Gyürk, Handzlik, Iacolino, Itälä, Ivanova, Kelly Seán, Korhola, Lamassoure, Langen, Lehne, Liese, Marinescu, Méndez de Vigo, Mészáros, Nitras, Olbrycht, Oomen-Ruijten, Pack, Peterle, Pietikäinen, Roithová, Salafranca Sánchez-Neyra, Saryusz-Wolski, Schwab, Skrzydlewska, Stolojan, Strasser, Surján, Szájer, Sógor, Winkler Iuliu, Zver, de Grandes Pascual, Áder
S&D: Ertug, Pirillo
Verts/ALE: Albrecht, Alfonsi, Auken, Benarab-Attou, Besset, Bové, Brantner, Bélier, Bütikofer, Canfin, Cohn-Bendit, Cornelissen, Cramer, Delli, Durant, Eickhout, Engström, Evans, Giegold, Grèze, Harms, Hassi, Hudghton, Häfner, Häusling, Jadot, Junqueras Vies, Keller, Lambert, Lamberts, Lichtenberger, Lochbihler, Lunacek, Lövin, Romeva i Rueda, Rühle, Sargentini, Schlyter, Schroedter, Schulz Werner, Smith, Staes, Tarand, Taylor, Tremopoulos, Trüpel, Turmes, Turunen, Ždanoka
Abstention: 22
EFD: Paksas
NI: Brons, Griffin, Nattrass, Sinclaire
PPE: Balz, Caspary, Hohlmeier, Jeggle, Klaß, Lechner, Lulling, Mann, Niebler, Quisthoudt-Rowohl, Reul, Skylakakis, Sommer, Verheyen, Voss, Winkler Hermann
S&D: Moreira
Corrections to votes and voting intentions
In favour : András Gyürk, Zuzana Roithová, Theodoros Skylakakis, József Szájer
7. A7-0025/2011 - Ria Oomen-Ruijten - § 6/3
In favour: 138
ALDE: Alfano, Alvaro, Aylward, Bearder, Bilbao Barandica, Bowles, Bușoi, Chatzimarkakis, Creutzmann, Davies, Donskis, Duff, Ek, Gallagher, Gerbrandy, Goerens, Goulard, Haglund, Hall, Harkin, Hirsch, Hyusmenova, Ilchev, Jensen, Kacin, Kazak, Klinz, Koch-Mehrin, Kozlík, Krahmer, Lambsdorff, Ludford, Lyon, Manders, Manner, McMillan-Scott, Meissner, Michel, Mulder, Mănescu, Newton Dunn, Nicolai, Ojuland, Oviir, Panayotov, Paulsen, Reimers, Rinaldi, Savisaar-Toomast, Schaake, Schmidt, Sterckx, Takkula, Thein, Theurer, Tremosa i Balcells, Uggias, Uspaskich, Vajgl, Vattimo, Verhofstadt, Wallis, Watson, Weber Renate, Wikström, in 't Veld
EFD: Belder, Bizzotto, Fontana, Morganti, Paška, Provera, Rossi, Salvini, Scottà, Soini, Speroni
NI: Becali, Sosa Wagner, Vadim Tudor
PPE: Andrikienė, Antonescu, Bauer, Berlato, Bonsignore, Borys, Busuttil, Băsescu, Cadec, Comi, David, Delvaux, Deutsch, Ehler, Engel, Feio, Ferber, Fidanza, Gahler, Garriga Polledo, Gräßle, Gyürk, Handzlik, Ivanova, Jazłowiecka, Kariņš, Kelly Seán, Langen, Lehne, Liese, Méndez de Vigo, Salafranca Sánchez-Neyra, Saryusz-Wolski, Schwab, Schöpflin, Scurria, Skrzydlewska, Skylakakis, Stolojan, Strasser, Surján, Szájer, Sógor, Wałęsa, Winkler Iuliu, Zver, Zwiefka, de Grandes Pascual, del Castillo Vera
S&D: Berlinguer, Childers, Christensen, Falbr, Jørgensen, Schaldemose, Tabajdi, Thomsen
Verts/ALE: Brepoels
Against: 482
ALDE: Bennahmias, De Sarnez, Griesbeck, Jäätteenmäki, Lepage
ECR: Ashworth, Atkins, Bielan, Bokros, Bradbourn, Cabrnoch, Callanan, Chichester, Cymański, Czarnecki, Deva, Elles, Eppink, Ford, Foster, Fox, Gróbarczyk, Hannan, Harbour, Helmer, Kamall, Karim, Kirkhope, Kowal, Kožušník, Legutko, Nicholson, Ouzký, Piotrowski, Poręba, Stevenson, Sturdy, Swinburne, Szymański, Tannock, Tomaševski, Tošenovský, Van Orden, Vlasák, Wojciechowski, Włosowicz, Yannakoudakis, Zahradil, Ziobro, Zīle, van Dalen
EFD: (The Earl of) Dartmouth, Agnew, Andreasen, Batten, Campbell Bannerman, Clark, Colman, Messerschmidt, Nuttall, Rosbach, Salavrakos, de Villiers
GUE/NGL: Angourakis, Bisky, Chountis, Ernst, Ferreira João, Figueiredo, Hadjigeorgiou, Higgins Joe, Hoarau, Händel, Hénin, Klute, Kohlíček, Le Hyaric, Liotard, Lösing, Matias, Maštálka, Meyer, Mélenchon, Portas, Ransdorf, Remek, Rubiks, Scholz, Svensson Eva-Britt, Søndergaard, Tavares, Toussas, Triantaphyllides, Vergiat, Wils, Zimmer, de Brún, de Jong
NI: Dodds, Ehrenhauser, Gollnisch, Hartong, Kovács, Le Pen Jean-Marie, Le Pen Marine, Madlener, Martin Hans-Peter, Mölzer, Obermayr, Stassen, Stoyanov Dimitar, Szegedi, Werthmann
PPE: Abad, Albertini, Angelilli, Antinoro, Antoniozzi, Arias Echeverría, Auconie, Audy, Ayuso, Bach, Bagó, Baldassarre, Balz, Bartolozzi, Bastos, Baudis, Belet, Bendtsen, Böge, Březina, Cancian, Carvalho, Casa, Casini, Cavada, Coelho, Collino, Corazza Bildt, Danjean, Dantin, Dati, Daul, De Mita, De Veyrac, Dehaene, Deß, Dorfmann, Essayah, Estaràs Ferragut, Fernandes, Fisas Ayxela, Florenz, Fraga Estévez, Gallo, García-Margallo y Marfil, Gardini, Gauzès, Giannakou, Glattfelder, Grosch, Grossetête, Gutiérrez-Cortines, Gál, Gáll-Pelcz, Hankiss, Herranz García, Hibner, Higgins Jim, Hohlmeier, Hübner, Iacolino, Iturgaiz Angulo, Itälä, Jahr, Jiménez-Becerril Barrio, Jordan Cizelj, Juvin, Kaczmarek, Kalinowski, Kalniete, Kasoulides, Kastler, Korhola, Koumoutsakos, Kovatchev, Kozłowski, Kuhn, Kósa, Köstinger, La Via, Lamassoure, Le Brun, Le Grip, Lechner, Lisek, Lope Fontagné, Luhan, Lulling, López-Istúriz White, Marcinkiewicz, Marinescu, Mastella, Matera, Mathieu, Mato Adrover, Matula, Mauro, Mayor Oreja, Mazzoni, McGuinness, Melo, Mikolášik, Millán Mon, Mitchell, Morin-Chartier, Motti, Muscardini, Mészáros, Nedelcheva, Neynsky, Nitras, Olbrycht, Oomen-Ruijten, Pack, Pallone, Papanikolaou, Papastamkos, Patrão Neves, Peterle, Pietikäinen, Ponga, Posselt, Poupakis, Preda, Pöttering, Quisthoudt-Rowohl, Rangel, Ranner, Riquet, Rivellini, Roithová, Ronzulli, Rübig, Salatto, Sanchez-Schmid, Sartori, Saïfi, Schnellhardt, Schnieber-Jastram, Seeber, Silvestris, Soullie, Stoyanov Emil, Striffler, Svensson Alf, Tatarella, Teixeira, Trzaskowski, Tőkés, Ulmer, Urutchev, Vaidere, Verheyen, Vidal-Quadras, Vlasto, Wortmann-Kool, Zalba Bidegain, Zanicchi, Zasada, Záborská, van Nistelrooij, van de Camp, Áder, Łukacijewska, Őry, Šťastný
S&D: Alves, Andrés Barea, Arif, Arsenis, Attard-Montalto, Ayala Sender, Badia i Cutchet, Balčytis, Berman, Berès, Blinkevičiūtė, Borsellino, Bozkurt, Boștinaru, Brzobohatá, Bullmann, Caronna, Cashman, Cercas, Cofferati, Correia De Campos, Cortés Lastra, Costa, Cozzolino, Crețu, Crocetta, Cutaș, Daerden, Danellis, De Angelis, De Castro, De Rossa, Domenici, Dăncilă, El Khadraoui, Enciu, Ertug, Estrela, Ferreira Elisa, Flašíková Beňová, Fleckenstein, Färm, García Pérez, Gardiazábal Rubial, Gebhardt, Geier, Geringer de Oedenberg, Gierek, Glante, Gomes, Grech, Groote, Gualtieri, Guerrero Salom, Guillaume, Gurmai, Gutiérrez Prieto, Göncz, Haug, Hedh, Herczog, Hoang Ngoc, Howitt, Iotova, Irigoyen Pérez, Ivan, Jaakonsaari, Kadenbach, Kalfin, Kammerevert, Kirilov, Koppa, Krehl, Kreissl-Dörfler, Lange, Le Foll, Leichtfried, Leinen, Liberadzki, Ludvigsson, Martin David, Martínez Martínez, Masip Hidalgo, Mavronikolas, Maňka, McAvan, McCarthy, Menéndez del Valle, Merkies, Milana, Mirsky, Moraes, Muñiz De Urquiza, Neuser, Neveďalová, Obiols, Olejniczak, Padar, Paliadeli, Panzeri, Papadopoulou, Pargneaux, Pașcu, Peillon, Perello Rodriguez, Pirillo, Pittella, Plumb, Poc, Prodi, Rapkay, Rapti, Repo, Riera Madurell, Rodust, Romero López, Roth-Behrendt, Rouček, Sassoli, Sehnalová, Senyszyn, Serracchiani, Severin, Simon, Simpson, Sippel, Siwiec, Skinner, Smolková, Stavrakakis, Steinruck, Stihler, Susta, Sánchez Presedo, Sârbu, Tarabella, Thaler, Tirolien, Toia, Trautmann, Tănăsescu, Ulvskog, Van Brempt, Vaughan, Vergnaud, Vigenin, Weber Henri, Weiler, Westlund, Westphal, Willmott, Yáñez-Barnuevo García, Zala, Zemke, Țicău
Verts/ALE: Albrecht, Alfonsi, Auken, Benarab-Attou, Besset, Bové, Brantner, Bélier, Bütikofer, Canfin, Cohn-Bendit, Cornelissen, Cramer, Delli, Durant, Eickhout, Engström, Evans, Flautre, Giegold, Grèze, Harms, Hassi, Hudghton, Häfner, Häusling, Jadot, Junqueras Vies, Keller, Lambert, Lamberts, Lichtenberger, Lochbihler, Lunacek, Romeva i Rueda, Rühle, Sargentini, Schroedter, Schulz Werner, Smith, Staes, Tarand, Taylor, Tremopoulos, Trüpel, Turmes, Turunen, Ždanoka
Abstention: 25
ALDE: Ries
EFD: Imbrasas, Paksas
NI: Brons, Claeys, Griffin, Morvai, Sinclaire
PPE: Caspary, Jeggle, Klaß, Koch, Kratsa-Tsagaropoulou, Mann, Niebler, Pieper, Reul, Siekierski, Sommer, Voss, Winkler Hermann
S&D: Fajon, Moreira
Verts/ALE: Lövin, Schlyter
Corrections to votes and voting intentions
Against : Carlo Fidanza, András Gyürk, Rodi Kratsa-Tsagaropoulou, Theodoros Skylakakis, József Szájer
8. A7-0025/2011 - Ria Oomen-Ruijten - § 8
In favour: 352
ALDE: Alfano, Alvaro, Aylward, Bearder, Bilbao Barandica, Bowles, Bușoi, Chatzimarkakis, Creutzmann, Davies, Donskis, Duff, Ek, Gallagher, Gerbrandy, Goerens, Goulard, Haglund, Hall, Harkin, Hirsch, Hyusmenova, Ilchev, Jensen, Kacin, Kazak, Klinz, Koch-Mehrin, Kozlík, Krahmer, Lambsdorff, Ludford, Lynne, Lyon, Manders, Manner, McMillan-Scott, Meissner, Michel, Mulder, Mănescu, Newton Dunn, Neyts-Uyttebroeck, Nicolai, Ojuland, Oviir, Panayotov, Paulsen, Reimers, Ries, Rinaldi, Savisaar-Toomast, Schaake, Schmidt, Sterckx, Takkula, Thein, Theurer, Tremosa i Balcells, Uggias, Uspaskich, Vajgl, Vattimo, Verhofstadt, Wallis, Watson, Weber Renate, Wikström, in 't Veld
ECR: Ashworth, Atkins, Bielan, Bokros, Bradbourn, Cabrnoch, Callanan, Chichester, Cymański, Czarnecki, Deva, Elles, Fajmon, Ford, Foster, Fox, Girling, Gróbarczyk, Hannan, Harbour, Helmer, Kamall, Karim, Kirkhope, Kowal, Kožušník, Legutko, Nicholson, Ouzký, Piotrowski, Poręba, Stevenson, Strejček, Sturdy, Swinburne, Szymański, Tomaševski, Tošenovský, Van Orden, Vlasák, Wojciechowski, Włosowicz, Yannakoudakis, Zahradil, Ziobro, Zīle
EFD: Belder, Bizzotto, Fontana, Morganti, Paška, Provera, Rossi, Salvini, Scottà, Speroni
GUE/NGL: de Jong
NI: Becali, Claeys, Ehrenhauser, Hartong, Madlener, Martin Hans-Peter, Nattrass, Sinclaire, Sosa Wagner, Stassen, Stoyanov Dimitar, Vadim Tudor, Werthmann
PPE: Abad, Albertini, Andrikienė, Angelilli, Antinoro, Antonescu, Antoniozzi, Arias Echeverría, Auconie, Audy, Ayuso, Bach, Bagó, Baldassarre, Bartolozzi, Bastos, Baudis, Bauer, Belet, Bendtsen, Berlato, Bonsignore, Borys, Boulland, Busuttil, Böge, Băsescu, Březina, Cadec, Cancian, Carvalho, Casa, Casini, Cavada, Coelho, Collino, Comi, Corazza Bildt, Danjean, Dantin, Dati, David, De Mita, De Veyrac, Dehaene, Delvaux, Deutsch, Deß, Dorfmann, Ehler, Engel, Essayah, Estaràs Ferragut, Feio, Ferber, Fernandes, Fidanza, Fisas Ayxela, Florenz, Fraga Estévez, Gahler, Gallo, García-Margallo y Marfil, Gardini, Garriga Polledo, Gauzès, Glattfelder, Grosch, Grossetête, Gräßle, Gutiérrez-Cortines, Gyürk, Gál, Gáll-Pelcz, Handzlik, Hankiss, Herranz García, Hibner, Higgins Jim, Hübner, Iacolino, Iturgaiz Angulo, Itälä, Ivanova, Jahr, Jazłowiecka, Jiménez-Becerril Barrio, Jordan Cizelj, Juvin, Kaczmarek, Kalinowski, Kalniete, Kariņš, Kasoulides, Kastler, Kelly Seán, Korhola, Kovatchev, Kozłowski, Kuhn, Kósa, Köstinger, Lamassoure, Langen, Le Brun, Le Grip, Lehne, Liese, Lisek, Lope Fontagné, Luhan, López-Istúriz White, Marcinkiewicz, Marinescu, Mastella, Matera, Mathieu, Mato Adrover, Matula, Mauro, Mayor Oreja, Mazzoni, McGuinness, Melo, Millán Mon, Mitchell, Morin-Chartier, Motti, Muscardini, Méndez de Vigo, Mészáros, Nedelcheva, Neynsky, Nitras, Olbrycht, Oomen-Ruijten, Pack, Pallone, Patrão Neves, Pietikäinen, Ponga, Preda, Protasiewicz, Pöttering, Rangel, Ranner, Riquet, Rivellini, Roithová, Ronzulli, Rübig, Salafranca Sánchez-Neyra, Salatto, Sanchez-Schmid, Sartori, Saryusz-Wolski, Saudargas, Saïfi, Schnellhardt, Schnieber-Jastram, Schöpflin, Scurria, Seeber, Siekierski, Silvestris, Skrzydlewska, Skylakakis, Soullie, Stolojan, Stoyanov Emil, Strasser, Striffler, Surján, Svensson Alf, Szájer, Sógor, Tatarella, Teixeira, Thun und Hohenstein, Trzaskowski, Tőkés, Urutchev, Vaidere, Vidal-Quadras, Vlasto, Wałęsa, Weber Manfred, Wieland, Winkler Iuliu, Wortmann-Kool, Zalba Bidegain, Zanicchi, Zasada, Zver, Zwiefka, Záborská, de Grandes Pascual, del Castillo Vera, van Nistelrooij, van de Camp, Áder, Łukacijewska, Őry, Šťastný
S&D: Christensen, Cozzolino, Jørgensen, Moreira, Schaldemose, Schulz Martin, Thomsen
Verts/ALE: Brepoels, Schlyter
Against: 288
ALDE: Bennahmias, De Sarnez, Griesbeck, Jäätteenmäki, Lepage, Rochefort
ECR: Eppink, van Dalen
EFD: (The Earl of) Dartmouth, Agnew, Andreasen, Batten, Campbell Bannerman, Clark, Colman, Messerschmidt, Nuttall, Rosbach, de Villiers
GUE/NGL: Angourakis, Bisky, Chountis, Ernst, Ferreira João, Figueiredo, Hadjigeorgiou, Higgins Joe, Hoarau, Händel, Hénin, Klute, Kohlíček, Le Hyaric, Liotard, Lösing, Matias, Maštálka, Meyer, Mélenchon, Portas, Ransdorf, Remek, Rubiks, Scholz, Svensson Eva-Britt, Søndergaard, Tavares, Toussas, Triantaphyllides, Vergiat, Wils, Zimmer, de Brún
NI: Brons, Dodds, Gollnisch, Griffin, Kovács, Le Pen Jean-Marie, Le Pen Marine, Mölzer, Obermayr, Szegedi
PPE: Allam, Balz, Caspary, Hohlmeier, Jeggle, Klaß, Mann, Niebler, Posselt, Quisthoudt-Rowohl, Reul, Sommer, Ulmer, Verheyen, Voss, Winkler Hermann
S&D: Alves, Andrés Barea, Arif, Arlacchi, Arsenis, Attard-Montalto, Ayala Sender, Badia i Cutchet, Balčytis, Berlinguer, Berman, Berès, Blinkevičiūtė, Borsellino, Bozkurt, Boștinaru, Brzobohatá, Bullmann, Caronna, Cashman, Cercas, Childers, Cofferati, Correia De Campos, Cortés Lastra, Costa, Crețu, Crocetta, Cutaș, Daerden, Danellis, De Angelis, De Castro, De Rossa, Domenici, Dăncilă, El Khadraoui, Enciu, Ertug, Estrela, Fajon, Falbr, Ferreira Elisa, Flašíková Beňová, Fleckenstein, Färm, García Pérez, Gardiazábal Rubial, Gebhardt, Geier, Geringer de Oedenberg, Gierek, Glante, Gomes, Grech, Groote, Gualtieri, Guerrero Salom, Guillaume, Gurmai, Gutiérrez Prieto, Göncz, Haug, Hedh, Herczog, Hoang Ngoc, Howitt, Iotova, Irigoyen Pérez, Ivan, Jaakonsaari, Kadenbach, Kalfin, Kammerevert, Kirilov, Koppa, Krehl, Kreissl-Dörfler, Lambrinidis, Lange, Le Foll, Leichtfried, Leinen, Liberadzki, Ludvigsson, Martin David, Martínez Martínez, Masip Hidalgo, Mavronikolas, Maňka, McAvan, McCarthy, Menéndez del Valle, Merkies, Milana, Mirsky, Moraes, Muñiz De Urquiza, Neuser, Neveďalová, Obiols, Olejniczak, Padar, Paliadeli, Panzeri, Papadopoulou, Pargneaux, Pașcu, Peillon, Perello Rodriguez, Pirillo, Pittella, Plumb, Prodi, Rapkay, Rapti, Repo, Riera Madurell, Rodust, Romero López, Roth-Behrendt, Rouček, Sassoli, Sehnalová, Senyszyn, Serracchiani, Severin, Simon, Simpson, Sippel, Siwiec, Skinner, Smolková, Stavrakakis, Steinruck, Stihler, Swoboda, Sánchez Presedo, Sârbu, Tabajdi, Tarabella, Thaler, Tirolien, Toia, Trautmann, Tănăsescu, Ulvskog, Van Brempt, Vaughan, Vergnaud, Vigenin, Weber Henri, Weiler, Westlund, Westphal, Willmott, Yáñez-Barnuevo García, Zala, Zemke, Țicău
Verts/ALE: Albrecht, Alfonsi, Auken, Benarab-Attou, Besset, Bové, Brantner, Bélier, Bütikofer, Canfin, Cohn-Bendit, Cornelissen, Cramer, Delli, Durant, Eickhout, Engström, Evans, Flautre, Giegold, Grèze, Harms, Hassi, Hudghton, Häfner, Häusling, Jadot, Junqueras Vies, Keller, Lambert, Lamberts, Lichtenberger, Lochbihler, Lunacek, Lövin, Romeva i Rueda, Rühle, Sargentini, Schroedter, Schulz Werner, Smith, Staes, Tarand, Taylor, Tremopoulos, Trüpel, Turmes, Turunen, Ždanoka
Abstention: 16
EFD: Imbrasas, Paksas, Salavrakos, Soini
PPE: Giannakou, Koch, Koumoutsakos, Kratsa-Tsagaropoulou, Lechner, Lulling, Papanikolaou, Papastamkos, Pieper, Poupakis, Schwab
S&D: Susta
Corrections to votes and voting intentions
In favour : Giovanni La Via
9. A7-0025/2011 - Ria Oomen-Ruijten - § 9
In favour: 587
ALDE: Alfano, Alvaro, Aylward, Bearder, Bennahmias, Bilbao Barandica, Bowles, Bușoi, Chatzimarkakis, Creutzmann, Davies, De Sarnez, Donskis, Duff, Ek, Gallagher, Gerbrandy, Goerens, Griesbeck, Haglund, Hall, Harkin, Hirsch, Hyusmenova, Ilchev, Jensen, Jäätteenmäki, Kacin, Kazak, Klinz, Koch-Mehrin, Kozlík, Krahmer, Lambsdorff, Lepage, Ludford, Lynne, Lyon, Løkkegaard, Manders, Manner, McMillan-Scott, Meissner, Michel, Mulder, Mănescu, Newton Dunn, Neyts-Uyttebroeck, Nicolai, Ojuland, Oviir, Panayotov, Paulsen, Reimers, Ries, Rinaldi, Rochefort, Savisaar-Toomast, Schmidt, Sterckx, Takkula, Thein, Theurer, Tremosa i Balcells, Uggias, Uspaskich, Vajgl, Vattimo, Verhofstadt, Wallis, Watson, Weber Renate, Wikström, in 't Veld
ECR: Ashworth, Atkins, Bielan, Bokros, Bradbourn, Cabrnoch, Chichester, Cymański, Czarnecki, Deva, Elles, Eppink, Fajmon, Ford, Foster, Fox, Girling, Gróbarczyk, Hannan, Harbour, Helmer, Karim, Kirkhope, Kowal, Kožušník, Legutko, Nicholson, Ouzký, Piotrowski, Poręba, Stevenson, Strejček, Sturdy, Swinburne, Szymański, Tannock, Tomaševski, Tošenovský, Van Orden, Vlasák, Wojciechowski, Włosowicz, Yannakoudakis, Zahradil, Ziobro, Zīle
EFD: Belder, Bizzotto, Fontana, Morganti, Paška, Provera, Rossi, Salavrakos, Salvini, Scottà, Speroni
GUE/NGL: de Jong
NI: Becali, Claeys, Ehrenhauser, Martin Hans-Peter, Sosa Wagner, Stoyanov Dimitar, Vadim Tudor, Werthmann
PPE: Abad, Albertini, Allam, Andrikienė, Angelilli, Antinoro, Antonescu, Antoniozzi, Arias Echeverría, Auconie, Audy, Ayuso, Bach, Bagó, Baldassarre, Balz, Bartolozzi, Bastos, Baudis, Bauer, Belet, Bendtsen, Berlato, Bonsignore, Borys, Busuttil, Böge, Băsescu, Březina, Cadec, Cancian, Carvalho, Casa, Casini, Caspary, Cavada, Coelho, Collino, Comi, Corazza Bildt, Danjean, Dati, Daul, David, De Mita, De Veyrac, Dehaene, Delvaux, Deutsch, Deß, Dorfmann, Ehler, Engel, Essayah, Estaràs Ferragut, Feio, Ferber, Fernandes, Fidanza, Fisas Ayxela, Florenz, Fraga Estévez, Gahler, Gallo, García-Margallo y Marfil, Gardini, Garriga Polledo, Gauzès, Giannakou, Glattfelder, Grosch, Grossetête, Gräßle, Gutiérrez-Cortines, Gyürk, Gál, Gáll-Pelcz, Handzlik, Hankiss, Herranz García, Hibner, Higgins Jim, Hohlmeier, Hübner, Iacolino, Iturgaiz Angulo, Itälä, Ivanova, Jahr, Jazłowiecka, Jeggle, Jiménez-Becerril Barrio, Jordan Cizelj, Juvin, Kaczmarek, Kalinowski, Kalniete, Kariņš, Kasoulides, Kastler, Kelam, Kelly Seán, Klaß, Koch, Korhola, Koumoutsakos, Kovatchev, Kozłowski, Kratsa-Tsagaropoulou, Kuhn, Kósa, Köstinger, La Via, Lamassoure, Langen, Le Brun, Le Grip, Lechner, Lehne, Liese, Lisek, Lope Fontagné, Luhan, López-Istúriz White, Mann, Marcinkiewicz, Marinescu, Mastella, Matera, Mathieu, Mato Adrover, Matula, Mauro, Mayor Oreja, Mazzoni, McGuinness, Melo, Mikolášik, Millán Mon, Mitchell, Morin-Chartier, Motti, Muscardini, Méndez de Vigo, Mészáros, Nedelcheva, Neynsky, Niebler, Nitras, Olbrycht, Oomen-Ruijten, Pack, Pallone, Papanikolaou, Papastamkos, Patrão Neves, Peterle, Pieper, Ponga, Posselt, Poupakis, Preda, Protasiewicz, Pöttering, Quisthoudt-Rowohl, Rangel, Ranner, Reul, Riquet, Rivellini, Roithová, Ronzulli, Rübig, Salafranca Sánchez-Neyra, Salatto, Sanchez-Schmid, Sartori, Saryusz-Wolski, Saudargas, Saïfi, Schnellhardt, Schnieber-Jastram, Schwab, Schöpflin, Scurria, Seeber, Siekierski, Silvestris, Skrzydlewska, Skylakakis, Sommer, Soullie, Stolojan, Stoyanov Emil, Strasser, Striffler, Surján, Svensson Alf, Szájer, Sógor, Tatarella, Teixeira, Thun und Hohenstein, Trzaskowski, Tőkés, Ulmer, Urutchev, Vaidere, Verheyen, Vidal-Quadras, Vlasto, Voss, Wałęsa, Weber Manfred, Wieland, Winkler Iuliu, Winkler Hermann, Wortmann-Kool, Zalba Bidegain, Zanicchi, Zasada, Zver, Zwiefka, Záborská, de Grandes Pascual, del Castillo Vera, van Nistelrooij, van de Camp, Áder, Łukacijewska, Őry, Šťastný
S&D: Alves, Andrés Barea, Arif, Arlacchi, Arsenis, Attard-Montalto, Ayala Sender, Badia i Cutchet, Balčytis, Berlinguer, Berman, Berès, Blinkevičiūtė, Borsellino, Bozkurt, Boștinaru, Brzobohatá, Bullmann, Capoulas Santos, Caronna, Cashman, Cercas, Childers, Christensen, Cofferati, Correia De Campos, Cortés Lastra, Costa, Cozzolino, Crețu, Crocetta, Cutaș, Daerden, Danellis, De Angelis, De Castro, De Rossa, Domenici, Dăncilă, El Khadraoui, Enciu, Estrela, Fajon, Falbr, Ferreira Elisa, Flašíková Beňová, Fleckenstein, Färm, García Pérez, Gardiazábal Rubial, Gebhardt, Geier, Geringer de Oedenberg, Gierek, Glante, Gomes, Grech, Groote, Gualtieri, Guerrero Salom, Guillaume, Gurmai, Gutiérrez Prieto, Göncz, Haug, Hedh, Herczog, Hoang Ngoc, Howitt, Iotova, Irigoyen Pérez, Ivan, Jaakonsaari, Jørgensen, Kadenbach, Kalfin, Kammerevert, Kirilov, Koppa, Krehl, Kreissl-Dörfler, Lambrinidis, Lange, Le Foll, Leichtfried, Leinen, Liberadzki, Ludvigsson, Martin David, Martínez Martínez, Masip Hidalgo, Mavronikolas, Maňka, McAvan, McCarthy, Menéndez del Valle, Merkies, Milana, Mirsky, Moraes, Moreira, Muñiz De Urquiza, Neuser, Neveďalová, Obiols, Olejniczak, Padar, Paliadeli, Panzeri, Papadopoulou, Pargneaux, Pașcu, Peillon, Perello Rodriguez, Pirillo, Pittella, Plumb, Poc, Prodi, Rapkay, Rapti, Repo, Riera Madurell, Rodust, Romero López, Roth-Behrendt, Rouček, Sassoli, Schaldemose, Schulz Martin, Sehnalová, Senyszyn, Serracchiani, Simon, Simpson, Siwiec, Skinner, Smolková, Stavrakakis, Steinruck, Stihler, Susta, Swoboda, Sánchez Presedo, Sârbu, Tabajdi, Tarabella, Thaler, Thomsen, Tirolien, Toia, Trautmann, Tănăsescu, Ulvskog, Van Brempt, Vaughan, Vergnaud, Vigenin, Weber Henri, Weiler, Westlund, Westphal, Willmott, Yáñez-Barnuevo García, Zala, Zemke, Țicău
Verts/ALE: Albrecht, Alfonsi, Auken, Benarab-Attou, Besset, Bové, Brantner, Brepoels, Bélier, Canfin, Cohn-Bendit, Cornelissen, Cramer, Delli, Durant, Eickhout, Engström, Evans, Flautre, Giegold, Grèze, Harms, Hassi, Hudghton, Häfner, Häusling, Jadot, Junqueras Vies, Keller, Lambert, Lamberts, Lichtenberger, Lochbihler, Lunacek, Romeva i Rueda, Rühle, Sargentini, Schroedter, Schulz Werner, Smith, Staes, Tarand, Taylor, Tremopoulos, Trüpel, Turmes, Turunen, Ždanoka
Against: 24
ECR: van Dalen
EFD: Messerschmidt, Rosbach, de Villiers
GUE/NGL: Le Hyaric, Mélenchon, Vergiat
NI: Brons, Gollnisch, Griffin, Hartong, Kovács, Le Pen Jean-Marie, Le Pen Marine, Madlener, Morvai, Mölzer, Nattrass, Obermayr, Sinclaire, Stassen, Szegedi
PPE: Dantin
S&D: Ertug
Abstention: 47
ALDE: Goulard
EFD: (The Earl of) Dartmouth, Agnew, Andreasen, Batten, Campbell Bannerman, Clark, Colman, Imbrasas, Nuttall, Paksas, Soini
GUE/NGL: Angourakis, Bisky, Chountis, Ernst, Ferreira João, Figueiredo, Hadjigeorgiou, Higgins Joe, Hoarau, Händel, Hénin, Klute, Kohlíček, Liotard, Lösing, Matias, Maštálka, Meyer, Portas, Ransdorf, Remek, Rubiks, Scholz, Svensson Eva-Britt, Søndergaard, Tavares, Toussas, Triantaphyllides, Wils, Zimmer, de Brún
NI: Dodds
PPE: Lulling
Verts/ALE: Lövin, Schlyter
10. A7-0025/2011 - Ria Oomen-Ruijten - § 21
In favour: 548
ALDE: Alfano, Aylward, Bearder, Bennahmias, Bilbao Barandica, Bowles, Bușoi, Davies, De Sarnez, Donskis, Duff, Ek, Gallagher, Gerbrandy, Goerens, Griesbeck, Haglund, Hall, Harkin, Hyusmenova, Ilchev, Jensen, Jäätteenmäki, Kacin, Kazak, Kozlík, Lepage, Ludford, Lynne, Lyon, Løkkegaard, Manders, Manner, McMillan-Scott, Michel, Mulder, Mănescu, Newton Dunn, Neyts-Uyttebroeck, Nicolai, Ojuland, Oviir, Panayotov, Parvanova, Paulsen, Ries, Rinaldi, Rochefort, Savisaar-Toomast, Schaake, Schmidt, Sterckx, Takkula, Thein, Theurer, Tremosa i Balcells, Uggias, Uspaskich, Vajgl, Vattimo, Verhofstadt, Wallis, Watson, Weber Renate, Wikström, in 't Veld
ECR: Ashworth, Atkins, Bielan, Bokros, Bradbourn, Cabrnoch, Callanan, Chichester, Cymański, Czarnecki, Deva, Elles, Eppink, Fajmon, Ford, Foster, Fox, Girling, Gróbarczyk, Hannan, Harbour, Helmer, Karim, Kirkhope, Kowal, Kožušník, Legutko, Nicholson, Ouzký, Piotrowski, Poręba, Stevenson, Strejček, Sturdy, Swinburne, Szymański, Tannock, Tomaševski, Tošenovský, Van Orden, Vlasák, Wojciechowski, Włosowicz, Yannakoudakis, Zahradil, Ziobro, Zīle, van Dalen
EFD: Belder, Bizzotto, Fontana, Morganti, Provera, Rossi, Salavrakos, Salvini, Scottà, Soini, Speroni
GUE/NGL: Liotard, Svensson Eva-Britt, de Jong
NI: Becali, Claeys, Sosa Wagner, Stoyanov Dimitar, Vadim Tudor, Werthmann
PPE: Abad, Albertini, Allam, Andrikienė, Angelilli, Antinoro, Antonescu, Antoniozzi, Arias Echeverría, Auconie, Audy, Ayuso, Bach, Bagó, Baldassarre, Balz, Bartolozzi, Bastos, Baudis, Bauer, Belet, Bendtsen, Berlato, Bonsignore, Borys, Boulland, Busuttil, Böge, Băsescu, Březina, Cadec, Cancian, Carvalho, Casa, Casini, Caspary, Cavada, Coelho, Collino, Comi, Corazza Bildt, Danjean, Dantin, Dati, Daul, David, De Mita, De Veyrac, Dehaene, Delvaux, Deutsch, Deß, Dorfmann, Ehler, Engel, Essayah, Estaràs Ferragut, Feio, Ferber, Fernandes, Fidanza, Fisas Ayxela, Florenz, Fraga Estévez, Gahler, Gallo, García-Margallo y Marfil, Gardini, Garriga Polledo, Gauzès, Giannakou, Glattfelder, Grosch, Grossetête, Gräßle, Gutiérrez-Cortines, Gyürk, Gál, Gáll-Pelcz, Handzlik, Hankiss, Herranz García, Hibner, Higgins Jim, Hohlmeier, Hübner, Iacolino, Iturgaiz Angulo, Itälä, Ivanova, Jahr, Jazłowiecka, Jeggle, Jiménez-Becerril Barrio, Jordan Cizelj, Juvin, Kaczmarek, Kalinowski, Kalniete, Kariņš, Kasoulides, Kastler, Kelam, Kelly Seán, Klaß, Koch, Korhola, Koumoutsakos, Kovatchev, Kozłowski, Kratsa-Tsagaropoulou, Kuhn, Kósa, Köstinger, La Via, Lamassoure, Langen, Le Brun, Le Grip, Lechner, Lehne, Liese, Lisek, Lope Fontagné, Luhan, López-Istúriz White, Mann, Marcinkiewicz, Marinescu, Mastella, Matera, Mathieu, Mato Adrover, Matula, Mauro, Mayor Oreja, Mazzoni, McGuinness, Melo, Mikolášik, Millán Mon, Mitchell, Morin-Chartier, Motti, Muscardini, Méndez de Vigo, Mészáros, Nedelcheva, Neynsky, Niebler, Nitras, Olbrycht, Oomen-Ruijten, Pack, Pallone, Papanikolaou, Papastamkos, Patrão Neves, Peterle, Pieper, Pietikäinen, Ponga, Posselt, Poupakis, Preda, Protasiewicz, Pöttering, Quisthoudt-Rowohl, Rangel, Ranner, Reul, Riquet, Rivellini, Roithová, Ronzulli, Rübig, Salafranca Sánchez-Neyra, Salatto, Sanchez-Schmid, Sartori, Saryusz-Wolski, Saudargas, Saïfi, Schnellhardt, Schnieber-Jastram, Schwab, Schöpflin, Scurria, Seeber, Siekierski, Silvestris, Skrzydlewska, Sommer, Soullie, Stolojan, Stoyanov Emil, Strasser, Striffler, Svensson Alf, Szájer, Sógor, Tatarella, Teixeira, Thun und Hohenstein, Trzaskowski, Tőkés, Ulmer, Ungureanu, Urutchev, Vaidere, Verheyen, Vidal-Quadras, Vlasto, Voss, Wałęsa, Weber Manfred, Wieland, Winkler Iuliu, Winkler Hermann, Wortmann-Kool, Zalba Bidegain, Zanicchi, Zasada, Zver, Zwiefka, Záborská, de Grandes Pascual, del Castillo Vera, van Nistelrooij, van de Camp, Áder, Łukacijewska, Őry, Šťastný
S&D: Alves, Andrés Barea, Arlacchi, Attard-Montalto, Ayala Sender, Badia i Cutchet, Balčytis, Berlinguer, Berman, Blinkevičiūtė, Borsellino, Bozkurt, Boștinaru, Brzobohatá, Bullmann, Capoulas Santos, Caronna, Cashman, Cercas, Childers, Christensen, Cofferati, Correia De Campos, Cortés Lastra, Costa, Cozzolino, Crețu, Crocetta, Cutaș, Daerden, De Angelis, De Castro, De Rossa, Domenici, Dăncilă, El Khadraoui, Enciu, Ertug, Estrela, Fajon, Falbr, Ferreira Elisa, Flašíková Beňová, Fleckenstein, Färm, García Pérez, Gardiazábal Rubial, Gebhardt, Geier, Geringer de Oedenberg, Gierek, Glante, Gomes, Grech, Groote, Gualtieri, Guerrero Salom, Gurmai, Gutiérrez Prieto, Göncz, Haug, Hedh, Herczog, Howitt, Iotova, Irigoyen Pérez, Ivan, Jaakonsaari, Jørgensen, Kadenbach, Kalfin, Kammerevert, Kirilov, Krehl, Kreissl-Dörfler, Lange, Leichtfried, Leinen, Liberadzki, Ludvigsson, Martin David, Martínez Martínez, Masip Hidalgo, Mavronikolas, Maňka, McAvan, McCarthy, Menéndez del Valle, Merkies, Milana, Mirsky, Moraes, Moreira, Muñiz De Urquiza, Neuser, Neveďalová, Obiols, Padar, Panzeri, Papadopoulou, Pașcu, Perello Rodriguez, Pirillo, Pittella, Plumb, Prodi, Rapkay, Repo, Riera Madurell, Rodust, Romero López, Roth-Behrendt, Rouček, Sassoli, Schaldemose, Schulz Martin, Sehnalová, Senyszyn, Serracchiani, Severin, Simon, Simpson, Sippel, Siwiec, Skinner, Smolková, Steinruck, Stihler, Susta, Swoboda, Sánchez Presedo, Sârbu, Tabajdi, Tarabella, Thaler, Toia, Tănăsescu, Ulvskog, Van Brempt, Vaughan, Vigenin, Weiler, Westlund, Westphal, Willmott, Yáñez-Barnuevo García, Zala, Zemke, Țicău
Verts/ALE: Albrecht, Alfonsi, Auken, Brepoels, Cornelissen, Durant, Eickhout, Evans, Harms, Hassi, Hudghton, Häfner, Häusling, Junqueras Vies, Keller, Lambert, Lochbihler, Lunacek, Lövin, Romeva i Rueda, Rühle, Sargentini, Schlyter, Schroedter, Schulz Werner, Staes, Tarand, Taylor, Trüpel, Turunen, Ždanoka
Against: 86
ALDE: Alvaro, Chatzimarkakis, Creutzmann, Hirsch, Klinz, Koch-Mehrin, Krahmer, Lambsdorff, Meissner, Reimers
EFD: (The Earl of) Dartmouth, Agnew, Andreasen, Batten, Campbell Bannerman, Clark, Colman, Messerschmidt, Nuttall, Rosbach, de Villiers
GUE/NGL: Angourakis, Bisky, Chountis, Ernst, Ferreira João, Figueiredo, Higgins Joe, Hoarau, Händel, Hénin, Klute, Kohlíček, Le Hyaric, Lösing, Matias, Maštálka, Meyer, Mélenchon, Portas, Ransdorf, Remek, Rubiks, Scholz, Tavares, Toussas, Vergiat, Wils, Zimmer, de Brún
NI: Brons, Ehrenhauser, Gollnisch, Griffin, Hartong, Kovács, Le Pen Jean-Marie, Le Pen Marine, Madlener, Obermayr, Stassen, Szegedi
S&D: Arif, Berès, Guillaume, Hoang Ngoc, Le Foll, Olejniczak, Pargneaux, Peillon, Tirolien, Trautmann, Vergnaud, Weber Henri
Verts/ALE: Benarab-Attou, Besset, Bové, Bélier, Canfin, Delli, Flautre, Grèze, Jadot, Smith, Tremopoulos, Turmes
Abstention: 25
EFD: Paksas
GUE/NGL: Hadjigeorgiou, Søndergaard, Triantaphyllides
NI: Dodds, Martin Hans-Peter, Morvai, Mölzer, Nattrass, Sinclaire
PPE: Lulling, Skylakakis
S&D: Arsenis, Danellis, Koppa, Lambrinidis, Paliadeli, Rapti, Stavrakakis
Verts/ALE: Brantner, Cohn-Bendit, Engström, Giegold, Lamberts, Lichtenberger
Corrections to votes and voting intentions
In favour : Britta Thomsen
Abstention : Raül Romeva i Rueda
11. A7-0025/2011 - Ria Oomen-Ruijten - § 24/1
In favour: 500
ALDE: Aylward, Bearder, Bilbao Barandica, Bowles, Bușoi, Davies, Donskis, Duff, Ek, Gallagher, Gerbrandy, Goerens, Goulard, Haglund, Hall, Harkin, Hyusmenova, Ilchev, Jensen, Kacin, Kazak, Kozlík, Lambsdorff, Lepage, Ludford, Lynne, Lyon, Løkkegaard, Manner, McMillan-Scott, Michel, Mulder, Mănescu, Newton Dunn, Neyts-Uyttebroeck, Nicolai, Ojuland, Oviir, Panayotov, Paulsen, Ries, Rohde, Savisaar-Toomast, Schaake, Schmidt, Sterckx, Takkula, Tremosa i Balcells, Uggias, Uspaskich, Vajgl, Vattimo, Verhofstadt, Wallis, Watson, Weber Renate, Wikström, in 't Veld
ECR: Bielan, Cymański, Gróbarczyk, Piotrowski, Tomaševski, Wojciechowski, Włosowicz, Ziobro, Zīle
EFD: Belder, Bizzotto, Fontana, Imbrasas, Morganti, Paška, Provera, Rossi, Salvini, Scottà, Soini, Speroni
GUE/NGL: Svensson, de Jong
NI: Becali, Claeys, Sosa Wagner, Vadim Tudor
PPE: Abad, Albertini, Allam, Andrikienė, Angelilli, Antinoro, Antonescu, Antoniozzi, Arias Echeverría, Auconie, Audy, Ayuso, Bach, Bagó, Baldassarre, Bartolozzi, Bastos, Baudis, Bauer, Belet, Bendtsen, Berlato, Bonsignore, Borys, Boulland, Busuttil, Böge, Băsescu, Březina, Cadec, Cancian, Carvalho, Casa, Casini, Cavada, Coelho, Collino, Comi, Corazza Bildt, Danjean, Dantin, Dati, Daul, David, De Mita, De Veyrac, Dehaene, Delvaux, Deutsch, Deß, Dorfmann, Ehler, Engel, Essayah, Estaràs Ferragut, Feio, Ferber, Fernandes, Fidanza, Fisas Ayxela, Florenz, Fraga Estévez, Gallo, García-Margallo y Marfil, Gardini, Garriga Polledo, Gauzès, Glattfelder, Grosch, Grossetête, Gräßle, Gutiérrez-Cortines, Gyürk, Gál, Gáll-Pelcz, Handzlik, Hankiss, Herranz García, Hibner, Higgins Jim, Hübner, Iacolino, Iturgaiz Angulo, Itälä, Ivanova, Jahr, Jazłowiecka, Jiménez-Becerril Barrio, Juvin, Kaczmarek, Kalinowski, Kalniete, Kariņš, Kasoulides, Kelam, Kelly Seán, Korhola, Kovatchev, Kozłowski, Kuhn, Kósa, Köstinger, La Via, Lamassoure, Langen, Le Brun, Le Grip, Lehne, Liese, Lisek, Lope Fontagné, Luhan, López-Istúriz White, Marcinkiewicz, Marinescu, Mastella, Matera, Mathieu, Mato Adrover, Matula, Mauro, Mayor Oreja, Mazzoni, McGuinness, Melo, Mikolášik, Millán Mon, Mitchell, Morin-Chartier, Motti, Muscardini, Méndez de Vigo, Mészáros, Nedelcheva, Neynsky, Olbrycht, Oomen-Ruijten, Pack, Pallone, Patrão Neves, Peterle, Pietikäinen, Ponga, Posselt, Preda, Protasiewicz, Pöttering, Rangel, Ranner, Riquet, Rivellini, Roithová, Ronzulli, Rübig, Salafranca Sánchez-Neyra, Salatto, Sanchez-Schmid, Sartori, Saryusz-Wolski, Saudargas, Saïfi, Schnellhardt, Schnieber-Jastram, Schwab, Schöpflin, Scurria, Seeber, Siekierski, Silvestris, Skrzydlewska, Skylakakis, Soullie, Stolojan, Stoyanov Emil, Strasser, Striffler, Surján, Svensson Alf, Szájer, Sógor, Tatarella, Teixeira, Thun und Hohenstein, Trzaskowski, Tőkés, Ulmer, Ungureanu, Urutchev, Vaidere, Vidal-Quadras, Vlasto, Weber Manfred, Wieland, Winkler Iuliu, Wortmann-Kool, Zalba Bidegain, Zanicchi, Zasada, Zver, Zwiefka, Záborská, de Grandes Pascual, del Castillo Vera, van Nistelrooij, van de Camp, Áder, Łukacijewska, Őry, Šťastný
S&D: Alves, Andrés Barea, Arlacchi, Arsenis, Attard-Montalto, Ayala Sender, Badia i Cutchet, Balčytis, Berlinguer, Berman, Blinkevičiūtė, Borsellino, Bozkurt, Boștinaru, Brzobohatá, Bullmann, Capoulas Santos, Caronna, Cashman, Cercas, Childers, Christensen, Cofferati, Cortés Lastra, Costa, Cozzolino, Crețu, Crocetta, Cutaș, Daerden, Danellis, De Angelis, De Castro, De Rossa, Domenici, Dăncilă, El Khadraoui, Enciu, Estrela, Fajon, Falbr, Ferreira Elisa, Flašíková Beňová, Färm, García Pérez, Gardiazábal Rubial, Gebhardt, Geier, Geringer de Oedenberg, Gierek, Glante, Gomes, Grech, Groote, Gualtieri, Guerrero Salom, Gurmai, Gutiérrez Prieto, Göncz, Haug, Hedh, Herczog, Howitt, Iotova, Irigoyen Pérez, Ivan, Jaakonsaari, Jørgensen, Kadenbach, Kammerevert, Kirilov, Koppa, Krehl, Kreissl-Dörfler, Lambrinidis, Lange, Leichtfried, Leinen, Liberadzki, Ludvigsson, Martin David, Martínez Martínez, Masip Hidalgo, Mavronikolas, Maňka, McAvan, McCarthy, Menéndez del Valle, Merkies, Milana, Mirsky, Moraes, Moreira, Muñiz De Urquiza, Neuser, Neveďalová, Obiols, Olejniczak, Padar, Paliadeli, Panzeri, Papadopoulou, Pașcu, Perello Rodriguez, Pirillo, Pittella, Plumb, Poc, Prodi, Rapkay, Rapti, Repo, Riera Madurell, Rodust, Romero López, Roth-Behrendt, Rouček, Sassoli, Schaldemose, Schulz Martin, Sehnalová, Senyszyn, Serracchiani, Severin, Simon, Simpson, Sippel, Siwiec, Skinner, Smolková, Stavrakakis, Steinruck, Stihler, Susta, Swoboda, Sánchez Presedo, Sârbu, Tabajdi, Tarabella, Thaler, Thomsen, Toia, Tănăsescu, Ulvskog, Van Brempt, Vaughan, Vigenin, Weiler, Westlund, Westphal, Willmott, Yáñez-Barnuevo García, Zala, Zemke, Țicău
Verts/ALE: Albrecht, Alfonsi, Auken, Benarab-Attou, Besset, Bové, Brantner, Brepoels, Bélier, Bütikofer, Canfin, Cohn-Bendit, Cornelissen, Cramer, Delli, Durant, Eickhout, Engström, Evans, Flautre, Giegold, Grèze, Harms, Hassi, Hudghton, Häfner, Häusling, Jadot, Junqueras Vies, Keller, Lambert, Lamberts, Lichtenberger, Lochbihler, Lunacek, Lövin, Romeva i Rueda, Rühle, Sargentini, Schlyter, Schroedter, Schulz Werner, Smith, Staes, Tarand, Taylor, Tremopoulos, Trüpel, Turmes, Turunen, Ždanoka
Against: 103
ALDE: Manders
ECR: Ashworth, Atkins, Bokros, Bradbourn, Cabrnoch, Callanan, Chichester, Czarnecki, Deva, Elles, Eppink, Fajmon, Ford, Foster, Fox, Girling, Hannan, Harbour, Helmer, Kamall, Karim, Kirkhope, Kowal, Kožušník, Legutko, Nicholson, Ouzký, Poręba, Stevenson, Strejček, Sturdy, Swinburne, Szymański, Tannock, Tošenovský, Van Orden, Vlasák, Yannakoudakis, Zahradil, van Dalen
EFD: (The Earl of) Dartmouth, Agnew, Andreasen, Batten, Campbell Bannerman, Clark, Colman, Messerschmidt, Nuttall, Rosbach, de Villiers
GUE/NGL: Angourakis, Hadjigeorgiou, Hoarau, Hénin, Le Hyaric, Liotard, Mélenchon, Toussas, Triantaphyllides, Vergiat
NI: Brons, Ehrenhauser, Griffin, Hartong, Madlener, Martin Hans-Peter, Mölzer, Obermayr, Sinclaire, Stassen, Stoyanov Dimitar
PPE: Balz, Caspary, Hohlmeier, Jeggle, Klaß, Koch, Lechner, Mann, Niebler, Nitras, Pieper, Quisthoudt-Rowohl, Reul, Sommer, Verheyen, Voss, Wałęsa, Winkler Hermann
S&D: Arif, Berès, Ertug, Guillaume, Hoang Ngoc, Le Foll, Pargneaux, Peillon, Tirolien, Trautmann, Vergnaud, Weber Henri
Abstention: 57
ALDE: Alvaro, Bennahmias, Chatzimarkakis, Creutzmann, De Sarnez, Griesbeck, Hirsch, Jäätteenmäki, Klinz, Koch-Mehrin, Krahmer, Meissner, Reimers, Rochefort, Thein, Theurer
EFD: Paksas, Salavrakos
GUE/NGL: Bisky, Chountis, Ernst, Ferreira João, Figueiredo, Higgins Joe, Händel, Klute, Kohlíček, Lösing, Matias, Maštálka, Meyer, Portas, Ransdorf, Remek, Rubiks, Scholz, Søndergaard, Tavares, Wils, Zimmer, de Brún
NI: Gollnisch, Kovács, Le Pen Jean-Marie, Le Pen Marine, Morvai, Nattrass, Szegedi, Werthmann
PPE: Giannakou, Koumoutsakos, Kratsa-Tsagaropoulou, Lulling, Papanikolaou, Papastamkos, Poupakis
S&D: Fleckenstein
12. A7-0025/2011 - Ria Oomen-Ruijten - § 24/2
In favour: 443
ALDE: Alfano, Aylward, Bearder, Bilbao Barandica, Bowles, Bușoi, Davies, Donskis, Duff, Ek, Gallagher, Gerbrandy, Goerens, Goulard, Haglund, Hall, Harkin, Hyusmenova, Ilchev, Jensen, Kacin, Kazak, Kozlík, Lambsdorff, Ludford, Lynne, Lyon, Løkkegaard, Manner, McMillan-Scott, Michel, Mulder, Mănescu, Neyts-Uyttebroeck, Nicolai, Ojuland, Oviir, Panayotov, Parvanova, Paulsen, Ries, Rinaldi, Rohde, Savisaar-Toomast, Schaake, Schmidt, Sterckx, Takkula, Theurer, Tremosa i Balcells, Uggias, Uspaskich, Vajgl, Vattimo, Verhofstadt, Wallis, Watson, Weber Renate, Wikström, in 't Veld, van Baalen
EFD: Belder, Fontana, Imbrasas, Morganti, Paška, Provera, Rossi, Salvini, Scottà, Speroni
NI: Becali, Sosa Wagner, Vadim Tudor, Werthmann
PPE: Abad, Albertini, Allam, Andrikienė, Angelilli, Antinoro, Antonescu, Antoniozzi, Arias Echeverría, Auconie, Audy, Ayuso, Bach, Bagó, Baldassarre, Balz, Bartolozzi, Bastos, Baudis, Bauer, Belet, Bendtsen, Berlato, Bonsignore, Borys, Boulland, Busuttil, Böge, Băsescu, Březina, Cadec, Cancian, Carvalho, Casa, Casini, Caspary, Cavada, Coelho, Collino, Comi, Danjean, Dantin, Dati, Daul, David, De Mita, De Veyrac, Dehaene, Delvaux, Deutsch, Deß, Dorfmann, Ehler, Engel, Essayah, Estaràs Ferragut, Feio, Ferber, Fernandes, Fidanza, Fisas Ayxela, Florenz, Fraga Estévez, Gahler, Gallo, García-Margallo y Marfil, Gardini, Garriga Polledo, Gauzès, Glattfelder, Grosch, Grossetête, Gräßle, Gutiérrez-Cortines, Gyürk, Gál, Gáll-Pelcz, Handzlik, Hankiss, Herranz García, Hibner, Higgins Jim, Hohlmeier, Hübner, Iacolino, Iturgaiz Angulo, Itälä, Ivanova, Jahr, Jazłowiecka, Jeggle, Jiménez-Becerril Barrio, Jordan Cizelj, Juvin, Kaczmarek, Kalinowski, Kalniete, Kariņš, Kasoulides, Kastler, Kelam, Kelly Seán, Klaß, Koch, Korhola, Kovatchev, Kozłowski, Kuhn, Kósa, Köstinger, La Via, Lamassoure, Langen, Le Brun, Le Grip, Lechner, Lehne, Liese, Lisek, Lope Fontagné, Luhan, López-Istúriz White, Mann, Marcinkiewicz, Marinescu, Mastella, Matera, Mathieu, Mato Adrover, Matula, Mauro, Mayor Oreja, Mazzoni, McGuinness, Melo, Mikolášik, Millán Mon, Mitchell, Morin-Chartier, Motti, Muscardini, Méndez de Vigo, Mészáros, Nedelcheva, Neynsky, Niebler, Nitras, Olbrycht, Oomen-Ruijten, Pack, Pallone, Patrão Neves, Peterle, Pieper, Pietikäinen, Ponga, Posselt, Preda, Protasiewicz, Pöttering, Quisthoudt-Rowohl, Rangel, Ranner, Reul, Riquet, Rivellini, Roithová, Ronzulli, Rübig, Salafranca Sánchez-Neyra, Salatto, Sanchez-Schmid, Sartori, Saryusz-Wolski, Saudargas, Saïfi, Schnellhardt, Schnieber-Jastram, Schwab, Schöpflin, Scurria, Seeber, Siekierski, Silvestris, Skrzydlewska, Skylakakis, Sommer, Soullie, Stolojan, Stoyanov Emil, Strasser, Striffler, Surján, Svensson Alf, Szájer, Sógor, Tatarella, Teixeira, Thun und Hohenstein, Trzaskowski, Tőkés, Ulmer, Ungureanu, Urutchev, Vaidere, Verheyen, Vidal-Quadras, Vlasto, Voss, Wałęsa, Weber Manfred, Wieland, Winkler Iuliu, Winkler Hermann, Wortmann-Kool, Zalba Bidegain, Zanicchi, Zver, Zwiefka, Záborská, de Grandes Pascual, del Castillo Vera, van Nistelrooij, van de Camp, Áder, Łukacijewska, Őry, Šťastný
S&D: Alves, Andrés Barea, Arlacchi, Ayala Sender, Badia i Cutchet, Balčytis, Berlinguer, Berman, Blinkevičiūtė, Borsellino, Bozkurt, Boștinaru, Brzobohatá, Bullmann, Capoulas Santos, Caronna, Cashman, Cercas, Christensen, Cofferati, Correia De Campos, Cortés Lastra, Cozzolino, Crețu, Crocetta, Cutaș, Daerden, De Angelis, De Castro, De Rossa, Domenici, Dăncilă, El Khadraoui, Enciu, Estrela, Fajon, Ferreira Elisa, Flašíková Beňová, Färm, García Pérez, Gardiazábal Rubial, Gebhardt, Geier, Geringer de Oedenberg, Gierek, Glante, Gomes, Grech, Groote, Gualtieri, Guerrero Salom, Gurmai, Gutiérrez Prieto, Göncz, Haug, Hedh, Howitt, Iotova, Irigoyen Pérez, Ivan, Jaakonsaari, Jørgensen, Kammerevert, Kirilov, Krehl, Kreissl-Dörfler, Lange, Leinen, Liberadzki, Ludvigsson, Martin David, Martínez Martínez, Masip Hidalgo, Mavronikolas, Maňka, McAvan, McCarthy, Menéndez del Valle, Merkies, Milana, Moraes, Moreira, Muñiz De Urquiza, Neuser, Neveďalová, Obiols, Olejniczak, Panzeri, Papadopoulou, Pașcu, Perello Rodriguez, Pirillo, Pittella, Plumb, Poc, Prodi, Rapkay, Repo, Riera Madurell, Rodust, Romero López, Roth-Behrendt, Rouček, Sassoli, Schaldemose, Schulz Martin, Sehnalová, Senyszyn, Serracchiani, Severin, Simon, Simpson, Sippel, Siwiec, Skinner, Smolková, Steinruck, Stihler, Susta, Sánchez Presedo, Sârbu, Tabajdi, Tarabella, Thaler, Thomsen, Toia, Tănăsescu, Ulvskog, Van Brempt, Vaughan, Vigenin, Weiler, Westlund, Westphal, Willmott, Yáñez-Barnuevo García, Zala, Zemke
Verts/ALE: Brepoels, Cornelissen
Against: 181
ALDE: Lepage
ECR: Ashworth, Atkins, Bielan, Bokros, Bradbourn, Cabrnoch, Callanan, Chichester, Cymański, Czarnecki, Deva, Elles, Eppink, Fajmon, Ford, Foster, Fox, Girling, Gróbarczyk, Hannan, Harbour, Helmer, Kamall, Karim, Kirkhope, Kowal, Kožušník, Legutko, Nicholson, Ouzký, Piotrowski, Poręba, Stevenson, Strejček, Sturdy, Swinburne, Szymański, Tannock, Tomaševski, Tošenovský, Van Orden, Vlasák, Wojciechowski, Włosowicz, Yannakoudakis, Ziobro, Zīle, van Dalen
EFD: (The Earl of) Dartmouth, Agnew, Andreasen, Batten, Bizzotto, Campbell Bannerman, Clark, Colman, Messerschmidt, Nuttall, Rosbach, Soini, de Villiers
GUE/NGL: Angourakis, Bisky, Chountis, Ernst, Ferreira João, Figueiredo, Hadjigeorgiou, Higgins Joe, Hoarau, Händel, Hénin, Klute, Kohlíček, Le Hyaric, Liotard, Lösing, Matias, Maštálka, Meyer, Mélenchon, Portas, Ransdorf, Remek, Rubiks, Scholz, Svensson Eva-Britt, Søndergaard, Tavares, Toussas, Triantaphyllides, Vergiat, Wils, Zimmer, de Brún, de Jong
NI: Brons, Dodds, Gollnisch, Griffin, Hartong, Le Pen Jean-Marie, Le Pen Marine, Madlener, Martin Hans-Peter, Nattrass, Obermayr, Stassen, Stoyanov Dimitar
PPE: Corazza Bildt
S&D: Arif, Arsenis, Berès, Childers, Danellis, Ertug, Guillaume, Hoang Ngoc, Kadenbach, Koppa, Lambrinidis, Le Foll, Leichtfried, Mirsky, Paliadeli, Pargneaux, Peillon, Rapti, Stavrakakis, Tirolien, Trautmann, Vergnaud, Weber Henri, Țicău
Verts/ALE: Albrecht, Alfonsi, Auken, Benarab-Attou, Besset, Bové, Brantner, Bélier, Bütikofer, Canfin, Cohn-Bendit, Cramer, Delli, Durant, Eickhout, Engström, Evans, Flautre, Giegold, Grèze, Harms, Hudghton, Häfner, Häusling, Jadot, Junqueras Vies, Keller, Lambert, Lamberts, Lichtenberger, Lochbihler, Lunacek, Lövin, Romeva i Rueda, Sargentini, Schlyter, Schroedter, Schulz Werner, Smith, Staes, Tarand, Taylor, Tremopoulos, Turmes, Turunen, Ždanoka
Abstention: 34
ALDE: Alvaro, Bennahmias, Chatzimarkakis, Creutzmann, De Sarnez, Griesbeck, Hirsch, Klinz, Koch-Mehrin, Meissner, Reimers, Rochefort, Thein
EFD: Paksas, Salavrakos
NI: Claeys, Kovács, Morvai, Mölzer, Sinclaire, Szegedi
PPE: Giannakou, Koumoutsakos, Kratsa-Tsagaropoulou, Lulling, Papanikolaou, Papastamkos, Poupakis
S&D: Attard-Montalto, Fleckenstein, Kalfin
Verts/ALE: Hassi, Rühle, Trüpel
13. A7-0025/2011 - Ria Oomen-Ruijten - § 24/3
In favour: 306
ALDE: Alfano, Alvaro, Aylward, Bearder, Bilbao Barandica, Bowles, Bușoi, Davies, Donskis, Duff, Ek, Gallagher, Gerbrandy, Goerens, Goulard, Haglund, Hall, Harkin, Hyusmenova, Ilchev, Jensen, Jäätteenmäki, Kacin, Kazak, Kozlík, Lambsdorff, Ludford, Lynne, Lyon, Løkkegaard, Manner, McMillan-Scott, Michel, Mulder, Mănescu, Newton Dunn, Neyts-Uyttebroeck, Nicolai, Ojuland, Oviir, Panayotov, Parvanova, Paulsen, Ries, Rinaldi, Rohde, Savisaar-Toomast, Schaake, Schmidt, Tremosa i Balcells, Uggias, Uspaskich, Vajgl, Vattimo, Verhofstadt, Wallis, Watson, Weber Renate, Wikström, in 't Veld
EFD: Belder, Bizzotto, Fontana, Morganti, Paška, Provera, Rossi, Salvini, Scottà, Speroni
NI: Becali, Sosa Wagner, Vadim Tudor, Werthmann
PPE: Abad, Albertini, Allam, Andrikienė, Angelilli, Antinoro, Antonescu, Antoniozzi, Arias Echeverría, Auconie, Audy, Ayuso, Bach, Bagó, Baldassarre, Balz, Bartolozzi, Bastos, Baudis, Bauer, Belet, Bendtsen, Bonsignore, Borys, Boulland, Busuttil, Böge, Băsescu, Březina, Cadec, Carvalho, Casa, Caspary, Cavada, Coelho, Collino, Comi, Corazza Bildt, Danjean, Dantin, Dati, Daul, David, De Mita, De Veyrac, Dehaene, Delvaux, Deutsch, Deß, Dorfmann, Ehler, Engel, Essayah, Estaràs Ferragut, Feio, Ferber, Fernandes, Fidanza, Fisas Ayxela, Florenz, Fraga Estévez, Gahler, Gallo, García-Margallo y Marfil, Gardini, Garriga Polledo, Gauzès, Glattfelder, Grosch, Grossetête, Gräßle, Gutiérrez-Cortines, Gyürk, Gál, Gáll-Pelcz, Handzlik, Hankiss, Herranz García, Hibner, Higgins Jim, Hohlmeier, Hübner, Iacolino, Iturgaiz Angulo, Itälä, Ivanova, Jazłowiecka, Jeggle, Jiménez-Becerril Barrio, Jordan Cizelj, Juvin, Jędrzejewska, Kaczmarek, Kalinowski, Kalniete, Kariņš, Kastler, Kelam, Kelly Seán, Klaß, Koch, Korhola, Kovatchev, Kozłowski, Kuhn, Kósa, Köstinger, La Via, Lamassoure, Langen, Le Brun, Le Grip, Lechner, Liese, Lisek, Lope Fontagné, Luhan, López-Istúriz White, Mann, Marcinkiewicz, Marinescu, Mastella, Matera, Mathieu, Mato Adrover, Matula, Mauro, Mayor Oreja, Mazzoni, McGuinness, Melo, Mitchell, Morin-Chartier, Motti, Muscardini, Méndez de Vigo, Mészáros, Nedelcheva, Neynsky, Niebler, Nitras, Olbrycht, Oomen-Ruijten, Pack, Pallone, Patrão Neves, Peterle, Pieper, Ponga, Posselt, Preda, Protasiewicz, Pöttering, Quisthoudt-Rowohl, Rangel, Ranner, Reul, Riquet, Rivellini, Roithová, Ronzulli, Rübig, Salafranca Sánchez-Neyra, Salatto, Sanchez-Schmid, Sartori, Saryusz-Wolski, Saudargas, Saïfi, Schnellhardt, Schnieber-Jastram, Schwab, Schöpflin, Scurria, Seeber, Siekierski, Silvestris, Skrzydlewska, Skylakakis, Sommer, Soullie, Stolojan, Stoyanov Emil, Strasser, Striffler, Surján, Szájer, Sógor, Tatarella, Teixeira, Thun und Hohenstein, Trzaskowski, Tőkés, Ulmer, Ungureanu, Urutchev, Vaidere, Verheyen, Vidal-Quadras, Vlasto, Voss, Wałęsa, Weber Manfred, Wieland, Winkler Iuliu, Winkler Hermann, Wortmann-Kool, Zalba Bidegain, Zanicchi, Zasada, Zver, Zwiefka, Záborská, de Grandes Pascual, del Castillo Vera, van Nistelrooij, Áder, Łukacijewska, Őry, Šťastný
S&D: Capoulas Santos, Childers, Christensen, Cozzolino, Crețu, Falbr, Herczog, Jørgensen, Kalfin, Schaldemose, Tabajdi
Verts/ALE: Brepoels
Against: 308
ALDE: Lepage, Manders, van Baalen
ECR: Ashworth, Atkins, Bokros, Bradbourn, Callanan, Chichester, Cymański, Czarnecki, Deva, Elles, Eppink, Fajmon, Ford, Foster, Fox, Girling, Gróbarczyk, Hannan, Harbour, Helmer, Kamall, Karim, Kirkhope, Kowal, Kožušník, Nicholson, Ouzký, Piotrowski, Poręba, Stevenson, Sturdy, Swinburne, Szymański, Tannock, Tomaševski, Tošenovský, Van Orden, Vlasák, Wojciechowski, Włosowicz, Yannakoudakis, Zahradil, Ziobro, Zīle, van Dalen
EFD: (The Earl of) Dartmouth, Agnew, Andreasen, Batten, Campbell Bannerman, Clark, Colman, Messerschmidt, Nuttall, Rosbach, Salavrakos, Soini, de Villiers
GUE/NGL: Angourakis, Bisky, Chountis, Ernst, Ferreira João, Figueiredo, Hadjigeorgiou, Higgins Joe, Hoarau, Händel, Hénin, Klute, Kohlíček, Le Hyaric, Liotard, Lösing, Matias, Maštálka, Meyer, Mélenchon, Portas, Ransdorf, Remek, Rubiks, Scholz, Svensson Eva-Britt, Søndergaard, Tavares, Toussas, Triantaphyllides, Vergiat, Wils, Zimmer, de Brún, de Jong
NI: Brons, Dodds, Ehrenhauser, Griffin, Hartong, Madlener, Martin Hans-Peter, Nattrass, Stassen
PPE: Giannakou, Koumoutsakos, Kratsa-Tsagaropoulou, Papanikolaou, Papastamkos, Poupakis
S&D: Alves, Andrés Barea, Arif, Arlacchi, Arsenis, Attard-Montalto, Ayala Sender, Badia i Cutchet, Balčytis, Berlinguer, Berman, Berès, Blinkevičiūtė, Borsellino, Bozkurt, Boștinaru, Brzobohatá, Caronna, Cashman, Cercas, Cofferati, Correia De Campos, Cortés Lastra, Costa, Crocetta, Cutaș, Daerden, Danellis, De Angelis, De Castro, De Rossa, Domenici, Dăncilă, El Khadraoui, Enciu, Ertug, Estrela, Fajon, Ferreira Elisa, Flašíková Beňová, Fleckenstein, Färm, Gardiazábal Rubial, Geier, Geringer de Oedenberg, Gierek, Glante, Gomes, Grech, Groote, Gualtieri, Guerrero Salom, Guillaume, Gurmai, Gutiérrez Prieto, Göncz, Haug, Hedh, Hoang Ngoc, Howitt, Iotova, Irigoyen Pérez, Ivan, Jaakonsaari, Kadenbach, Kammerevert, Kirilov, Koppa, Krehl, Kreissl-Dörfler, Lambrinidis, Lange, Le Foll, Leichtfried, Leinen, Liberadzki, Ludvigsson, Martin David, Martínez Martínez, Mavronikolas, Maňka, McAvan, McCarthy, Menéndez del Valle, Merkies, Milana, Mirsky, Moraes, Moreira, Muñiz De Urquiza, Neuser, Neveďalová, Obiols, Olejniczak, Padar, Paliadeli, Panzeri, Papadopoulou, Pargneaux, Pașcu, Peillon, Perello Rodriguez, Pirillo, Pittella, Plumb, Poc, Prodi, Rapkay, Rapti, Repo, Riera Madurell, Rodust, Romero López, Roth-Behrendt, Rouček, Sassoli, Schulz Martin, Sehnalová, Senyszyn, Serracchiani, Severin, Simon, Simpson, Siwiec, Skinner, Smolková, Stavrakakis, Steinruck, Stihler, Susta, Swoboda, Sánchez Presedo, Sârbu, Tarabella, Thaler, Tirolien, Toia, Tănăsescu, Ulvskog, Van Brempt, Vaughan, Vergnaud, Vigenin, Weber Henri, Weiler, Westlund, Westphal, Willmott, Yáñez-Barnuevo García, Zala, Zemke, Țicău
Verts/ALE: Albrecht, Alfonsi, Auken, Benarab-Attou, Besset, Bové, Brantner, Bélier, Bütikofer, Canfin, Cohn-Bendit, Cornelissen, Cramer, Delli, Durant, Eickhout, Engström, Evans, Flautre, Giegold, Grèze, Harms, Hassi, Hudghton, Häusling, Jadot, Junqueras Vies, Keller, Lamberts, Lichtenberger, Lochbihler, Lunacek, Lövin, Romeva i Rueda, Sargentini, Schlyter, Schroedter, Schulz Werner, Smith, Staes, Tarand, Taylor, Tremopoulos, Turmes, Turunen
Abstention: 27
ALDE: Bennahmias, Chatzimarkakis, Creutzmann, De Sarnez, Hirsch, Klinz, Koch-Mehrin, Krahmer, Meissner, Reimers, Rochefort, Thein, Theurer
EFD: Paksas
NI: Claeys, Gollnisch, Kovács, Le Pen Jean-Marie, Le Pen Marine, Morvai, Obermayr, Stoyanov Dimitar, Szegedi
PPE: Kasoulides, Lulling
Verts/ALE: Rühle, Trüpel
Corrections to votes and voting intentions
In favour : Antonio Cancian, Britta Thomsen, Emilie Turunen
Against : Evelyne Gebhardt, Tatjana Ždanoka
14. A7-0025/2011 - Ria Oomen-Ruijten - § 29/2
In favour: 565
ALDE: Alfano, Alvaro, Aylward, Bearder, Bennahmias, Bilbao Barandica, Bowles, Bușoi, Chatzimarkakis, Creutzmann, Davies, De Sarnez, Donskis, Duff, Ek, Gerbrandy, Goerens, Goulard, Griesbeck, Haglund, Hall, Harkin, Hirsch, Hyusmenova, Jensen, Jäätteenmäki, Kacin, Kazak, Klinz, Koch-Mehrin, Kozlík, Krahmer, Lambsdorff, Lepage, Ludford, Lynne, Lyon, Løkkegaard, Manner, McMillan-Scott, Meissner, Michel, Mulder, Mănescu, Newton Dunn, Neyts-Uyttebroeck, Nicolai, Ojuland, Oviir, Panayotov, Parvanova, Paulsen, Reimers, Ries, Rinaldi, Rochefort, Rohde, Savisaar-Toomast, Schaake, Schmidt, Sterckx, Takkula, Thein, Theurer, Tremosa i Balcells, Uggias, Uspaskich, Vajgl, Vattimo, Verhofstadt, Wallis, Watson, Weber Renate, Wikström, in 't Veld
EFD: Imbrasas, Salavrakos
GUE/NGL: Bisky, Chountis, Ernst, Ferreira João, Figueiredo, Higgins Joe, Hoarau, Händel, Hénin, Klute, Kohlíček, Le Hyaric, Lösing, Matias, Maštálka, Meyer, Portas, Ransdorf, Remek, Rubiks, Scholz, Svensson Eva-Britt, Tavares, Vergiat, Wils, Zimmer, de Brún, de Jong
NI: Becali, Ehrenhauser, Martin Hans-Peter, Sosa Wagner, Vadim Tudor, Werthmann
PPE: Abad, Albertini, Allam, Andrikienė, Antinoro, Antonescu, Antoniozzi, Arias Echeverría, Auconie, Audy, Ayuso, Bach, Bagó, Baldassarre, Balz, Bartolozzi, Bastos, Baudis, Bauer, Belet, Bendtsen, Berlato, Bonsignore, Borys, Boulland, Busuttil, Böge, Băsescu, Březina, Cadec, Cancian, Carvalho, Casa, Casini, Caspary, Cavada, Coelho, Collino, Comi, Danjean, Dantin, Dati, Daul, David, De Mita, De Veyrac, Dehaene, Delvaux, Deutsch, Deß, Dorfmann, Ehler, Engel, Essayah, Estaràs Ferragut, Feio, Ferber, Fernandes, Fidanza, Fisas Ayxela, Florenz, Fraga Estévez, Gahler, Gallo, García-Margallo y Marfil, Gardini, Garriga Polledo, Gauzès, Giannakou, Glattfelder, Grosch, Grossetête, Gräßle, Gutiérrez-Cortines, Gyürk, Gál, Gáll-Pelcz, Handzlik, Hankiss, Herranz García, Hibner, Higgins Jim, Hohlmeier, Hübner, Iacolino, Iturgaiz Angulo, Itälä, Ivanova, Jahr, Jazłowiecka, Jeggle, Jiménez-Becerril Barrio, Jordan Cizelj, Juvin, Jędrzejewska, Kaczmarek, Kalinowski, Kalniete, Kariņš, Kasoulides, Kastler, Kelam, Kelly Seán, Klaß, Koch, Korhola, Koumoutsakos, Kovatchev, Kozłowski, Kratsa-Tsagaropoulou, Kuhn, Kósa, Köstinger, La Via, Lamassoure, Langen, Le Brun, Le Grip, Lechner, Lehne, Liese, Lisek, Lope Fontagné, Luhan, López-Istúriz White, Macovei, Mann, Marcinkiewicz, Marinescu, Mastella, Matera, Mathieu, Mato Adrover, Matula, Mauro, Mayor Oreja, Mazzoni, McGuinness, Melo, Mikolášik, Millán Mon, Mitchell, Morin-Chartier, Motti, Muscardini, Méndez de Vigo, Mészáros, Nedelcheva, Neynsky, Niebler, Nitras, Olbrycht, Oomen-Ruijten, Pack, Pallone, Papanikolaou, Papastamkos, Patrão Neves, Peterle, Pieper, Pietikäinen, Ponga, Posselt, Poupakis, Preda, Protasiewicz, Pöttering, Quisthoudt-Rowohl, Rangel, Ranner, Reul, Riquet, Rivellini, Roithová, Ronzulli, Rübig, Salafranca Sánchez-Neyra, Salatto, Sanchez-Schmid, Sartori, Saryusz-Wolski, Saudargas, Saïfi, Schnellhardt, Schnieber-Jastram, Schwab, Schöpflin, Scurria, Seeber, Siekierski, Silvestris, Skrzydlewska, Skylakakis, Sommer, Soullie, Stolojan, Stoyanov Emil, Strasser, Striffler, Surján, Svensson Alf, Szájer, Sógor, Tatarella, Teixeira, Thun und Hohenstein, Trzaskowski, Tőkés, Ulmer, Ungureanu, Urutchev, Vaidere, Verheyen, Vidal-Quadras, Vlasto, Voss, Wałęsa, Weber Manfred, Wieland, Winkler Iuliu, Winkler Hermann, Wortmann-Kool, Zalba Bidegain, Zanicchi, Zasada, Zver, Zwiefka, Záborská, de Grandes Pascual, del Castillo Vera, van Nistelrooij, van de Camp, Áder, Łukacijewska, Őry, Šťastný
S&D: Alves, Andrés Barea, Arif, Arlacchi, Arsenis, Attard-Montalto, Ayala Sender, Badia i Cutchet, Balčytis, Berlinguer, Berman, Berès, Blinkevičiūtė, Borsellino, Bozkurt, Boștinaru, Brzobohatá, Bullmann, Capoulas Santos, Caronna, Cashman, Cercas, Childers, Christensen, Cofferati, Correia De Campos, Cortés Lastra, Costa, Cozzolino, Crețu, Crocetta, Cutaș, Daerden, Danellis, De Angelis, De Castro, De Rossa, Domenici, Dăncilă, El Khadraoui, Enciu, Ertug, Estrela, Fajon, Falbr, Ferreira Elisa, Flašíková Beňová, Färm, García Pérez, Gardiazábal Rubial, Gebhardt, Geier, Geringer de Oedenberg, Gierek, Glante, Gomes, Grech, Groote, Gualtieri, Guerrero Salom, Guillaume, Gurmai, Gutiérrez Prieto, Göncz, Haug, Hedh, Herczog, Howitt, Iotova, Irigoyen Pérez, Ivan, Jaakonsaari, Jørgensen, Kadenbach, Kalfin, Kammerevert, Kirilov, Koppa, Krehl, Kreissl-Dörfler, Lambrinidis, Lange, Le Foll, Leichtfried, Leinen, Liberadzki, Ludvigsson, Martin David, Martínez Martínez, Masip Hidalgo, Mavronikolas, Maňka, McAvan, McCarthy, Menéndez del Valle, Merkies, Milana, Mirsky, Moraes, Moreira, Muñiz De Urquiza, Neuser, Neveďalová, Obiols, Olejniczak, Padar, Paliadeli, Panzeri, Papadopoulou, Pargneaux, Pașcu, Peillon, Perello Rodriguez, Pirillo, Pittella, Plumb, Poc, Prodi, Rapkay, Rapti, Repo, Riera Madurell, Rodust, Romero López, Roth-Behrendt, Rouček, Sassoli, Schaldemose, Schulz Martin, Sehnalová, Senyszyn, Serracchiani, Severin, Simon, Simpson, Siwiec, Skinner, Smolková, Stavrakakis, Steinruck, Stihler, Susta, Swoboda, Sánchez Presedo, Sârbu, Tabajdi, Tarabella, Thaler, Thomsen, Tirolien, Toia, Tănăsescu, Ulvskog, Van Brempt, Vaughan, Vergnaud, Vigenin, Weber Henri, Weiler, Westlund, Westphal, Willmott, Yáñez-Barnuevo García, Zala, Zemke, Țicău
Verts/ALE: Albrecht, Alfonsi, Auken, Benarab-Attou, Besset, Bové, Brantner, Brepoels, Bélier, Bütikofer, Canfin, Cohn-Bendit, Cornelissen, Cramer, Delli, Durant, Eickhout, Engström, Evans, Flautre, Giegold, Grèze, Harms, Hassi, Hautala, Hudghton, Häfner, Häusling, Jadot, Junqueras Vies, Keller, Lambert, Lamberts, Lichtenberger, Lochbihler, Lunacek, Lövin, Romeva i Rueda, Rühle, Sargentini, Schlyter, Schroedter, Schulz Werner, Smith, Staes, Tarand, Taylor, Tremopoulos, Trüpel, Turmes, Turunen, Ždanoka
Against: 94
ALDE: Manders, van Baalen
ECR: Ashworth, Atkins, Bielan, Bokros, Bradbourn, Cabrnoch, Callanan, Chichester, Cymański, Czarnecki, Deva, Elles, Eppink, Ford, Foster, Fox, Girling, Gróbarczyk, Hannan, Harbour, Helmer, Kamall, Karim, Kirkhope, Kowal, Kožušník, Legutko, Nicholson, Ouzký, Piotrowski, Poręba, Stevenson, Strejček, Sturdy, Swinburne, Szymański, Tannock, Tomaševski, Tošenovský, Van Orden, Vlasák, Wojciechowski, Włosowicz, Yannakoudakis, Zahradil, Ziobro, Zīle, van Dalen
EFD: (The Earl of) Dartmouth, Agnew, Andreasen, Batten, Belder, Bizzotto, Borghezio, Campbell Bannerman, Clark, Colman, Fontana, Messerschmidt, Morganti, Nuttall, Provera, Rosbach, Rossi, Salvini, Scottà, Speroni, de Villiers
GUE/NGL: Hadjigeorgiou, Mélenchon, Triantaphyllides
NI: Brons, Claeys, Dodds, Gollnisch, Griffin, Hartong, Kovács, Le Pen Jean-Marie, Le Pen Marine, Madlener, Mölzer, Nattrass, Obermayr, Stassen, Stoyanov Dimitar, Szegedi
PPE: Angelilli, Corazza Bildt, Hökmark
S&D: Hoang Ngoc
Abstention: 9
EFD: Paksas, Paška, Soini
GUE/NGL: Angourakis, Søndergaard, Toussas
NI: Morvai, Sinclaire
PPE: Lulling
Corrections to votes and voting intentions
In favour : Liem Hoang Ngoc
15. A7-0025/2011 - Ria Oomen-Ruijten - § 47
In favour: 494
ALDE: Alfano, Alvaro, Aylward, Bearder, Bilbao Barandica, Bowles, Bușoi, Chatzimarkakis, Creutzmann, Davies, Donskis, Duff, Ek, Gallagher, Gerbrandy, Goerens, Goulard, Haglund, Hall, Harkin, Hirsch, Hyusmenova, Ilchev, Jensen, Kacin, Kazak, Klinz, Koch-Mehrin, Kozlík, Krahmer, Lambsdorff, Lepage, Ludford, Lynne, Lyon, Løkkegaard, Manner, McMillan-Scott, Meissner, Michel, Mulder, Mănescu, Newton Dunn, Neyts-Uyttebroeck, Nicolai, Ojuland, Oviir, Panayotov, Parvanova, Paulsen, Reimers, Ries, Rinaldi, Rohde, Savisaar-Toomast, Schaake, Schmidt, Sterckx, Takkula, Thein, Theurer, Tremosa i Balcells, Uggias, Uspaskich, Vajgl, Vattimo, Verhofstadt, Wallis, Watson, Weber Renate, Wikström, in 't Veld
ECR: Zīle
EFD: Belder, Bizzotto, Borghezio, Fontana, Morganti, Paška, Provera, Rossi, Salavrakos, Scottà, Speroni
GUE/NGL: de Jong
NI: Becali, Sosa Wagner, Stoyanov Dimitar, Vadim Tudor, Werthmann
PPE: Abad, Albertini, Allam, Andrikienė, Angelilli, Antinoro, Antonescu, Antoniozzi, Arias Echeverría, Auconie, Audy, Ayuso, Bach, Bagó, Baldassarre, Balz, Bartolozzi, Bastos, Baudis, Bauer, Belet, Bendtsen, Berlato, Bonsignore, Borys, Boulland, Busuttil, Böge, Băsescu, Březina, Cadec, Cancian, Carvalho, Casa, Casini, Caspary, Cavada, Coelho, Collino, Comi, Corazza Bildt, Danjean, Dantin, Dati, Daul, David, De Mita, De Veyrac, Dehaene, Delvaux, Deutsch, Deß, Dorfmann, Ehler, Engel, Essayah, Estaràs Ferragut, Feio, Ferber, Fernandes, Fidanza, Fisas Ayxela, Florenz, Fraga Estévez, Gahler, Gallo, García-Margallo y Marfil, Gardini, Garriga Polledo, Gauzès, Giannakou, Glattfelder, Grosch, Grossetête, Gräßle, Gutiérrez-Cortines, Gyürk, Gál, Gáll-Pelcz, Handzlik, Hankiss, Herranz García, Hibner, Higgins Jim, Hohlmeier, Hökmark, Hübner, Iacolino, Iturgaiz Angulo, Itälä, Ivanova, Jahr, Jazłowiecka, Jeggle, Jiménez-Becerril Barrio, Jordan Cizelj, Juvin, Jędrzejewska, Kaczmarek, Kalinowski, Kalniete, Kariņš, Kasoulides, Kastler, Kelam, Kelly Seán, Klaß, Koch, Korhola, Koumoutsakos, Kovatchev, Kozłowski, Kratsa-Tsagaropoulou, Kuhn, Kukan, Kósa, Köstinger, La Via, Lamassoure, Langen, Le Brun, Le Grip, Lechner, Lehne, Liese, Lisek, Lope Fontagné, Luhan, Macovei, Mann, Marcinkiewicz, Marinescu, Mastella, Matera, Mathieu, Mato Adrover, Matula, Mauro, Mayor Oreja, Mazzoni, McGuinness, Melo, Mikolášik, Millán Mon, Mitchell, Morin-Chartier, Motti, Muscardini, Méndez de Vigo, Mészáros, Nedelcheva, Neynsky, Niebler, Nitras, Olbrycht, Oomen-Ruijten, Pack, Pallone, Papanikolaou, Papastamkos, Patrão Neves, Peterle, Pieper, Pietikäinen, Ponga, Posselt, Poupakis, Preda, Protasiewicz, Pöttering, Quisthoudt-Rowohl, Rangel, Ranner, Reul, Riquet, Rivellini, Roithová, Ronzulli, Rübig, Salafranca Sánchez-Neyra, Salatto, Sanchez-Schmid, Sartori, Saryusz-Wolski, Saudargas, Saïfi, Schnellhardt, Schnieber-Jastram, Schwab, Schöpflin, Scurria, Seeber, Siekierski, Silvestris, Skrzydlewska, Skylakakis, Sommer, Soullie, Stolojan, Stoyanov Emil, Strasser, Striffler, Surján, Svensson Alf, Szájer, Sógor, Tatarella, Teixeira, Thun und Hohenstein, Trzaskowski, Tőkés, Ulmer, Urutchev, Vaidere, Verheyen, Vidal-Quadras, Vlasto, Voss, Wałęsa, Weber Manfred, Wieland, Winkler Iuliu, Winkler Hermann, Wortmann-Kool, Zalba Bidegain, Zanicchi, Zasada, Zver, Zwiefka, Záborská, de Grandes Pascual, del Castillo Vera, van Nistelrooij, van de Camp, Áder, Łukacijewska, Őry, Šťastný
S&D: Alves, Andrés Barea, Arif, Arlacchi, Arsenis, Attard-Montalto, Ayala Sender, Badia i Cutchet, Balčytis, Berlinguer, Berman, Berès, Blinkevičiūtė, Borsellino, Bozkurt, Boștinaru, Brzobohatá, Bullmann, Capoulas Santos, Caronna, Cashman, Cercas, Childers, Christensen, Cofferati, Correia De Campos, Cortés Lastra, Costa, Cozzolino, Crețu, Crocetta, Cutaș, Daerden, Danellis, De Angelis, De Castro, De Rossa, Domenici, Dăncilă, El Khadraoui, Estrela, Fajon, Falbr, Ferreira Elisa, Flašíková Beňová, Fleckenstein, Färm, García Pérez, Gardiazábal Rubial, Gebhardt, Geier, Geringer de Oedenberg, Gierek, Glante, Gomes, Grech, Groote, Gualtieri, Guerrero Salom, Guillaume, Gurmai, Gutiérrez Prieto, Göncz, Haug, Hedh, Herczog, Hoang Ngoc, Howitt, Iotova, Irigoyen Pérez, Ivan, Jaakonsaari, Jørgensen, Kadenbach, Kalfin, Kammerevert, Kirilov, Koppa, Krehl, Kreissl-Dörfler, Lambrinidis, Lange, Le Foll, Leichtfried, Leinen, Liberadzki, Ludvigsson, Martin David, Martínez Martínez, Masip Hidalgo, Mavronikolas, Maňka, McAvan, McCarthy, Menéndez del Valle, Merkies, Milana, Mirsky, Moraes, Moreira, Muñiz De Urquiza, Neuser, Neveďalová, Obiols, Olejniczak, Padar, Paliadeli, Panzeri, Papadopoulou, Pargneaux, Pașcu, Peillon, Perello Rodriguez, Pirillo, Pittella, Plumb, Podimata, Prodi, Rapkay, Rapti, Repo, Rodust, Romero López, Rouček, Sassoli, Schaldemose, Schulz Martin, Sehnalová, Senyszyn, Serracchiani, Severin, Simon, Simpson, Siwiec, Skinner, Smolková, Stavrakakis, Steinruck, Stihler, Susta, Swoboda, Sánchez Presedo, Sârbu, Tabajdi, Tarabella, Thaler, Thomsen, Tirolien, Toia, Trautmann, Tănăsescu, Ulvskog, Van Brempt, Vaughan, Vergnaud, Vigenin, Weber Henri, Weiler, Westlund, Westphal, Willmott, Yáñez-Barnuevo García, Zala, Zemke, Țicău
Verts/ALE: Brepoels
Against: 169
ALDE: Bennahmias, De Sarnez, Griesbeck, Manders, Rochefort, van Baalen
ECR: Ashworth, Atkins, Bielan, Bokros, Bradbourn, Cabrnoch, Callanan, Chichester, Cymański, Czarnecki, Deva, Elles, Eppink, Fajmon, Ford, Foster, Fox, Girling, Gróbarczyk, Hannan, Harbour, Helmer, Kamall, Karim, Kirkhope, Kowal, Kožušník, Legutko, Nicholson, Ouzký, Piotrowski, Poręba, Stevenson, Strejček, Sturdy, Swinburne, Szymański, Tannock, Tomaševski, Tošenovský, Van Orden, Vlasák, Wojciechowski, Włosowicz, Yannakoudakis, Zahradil, Ziobro, van Dalen
EFD: (The Earl of) Dartmouth, Agnew, Andreasen, Batten, Campbell Bannerman, Clark, Colman, Messerschmidt, Nuttall, Rosbach, Soini, de Villiers
GUE/NGL: Angourakis, Bisky, Chountis, Ernst, Ferreira João, Figueiredo, Hadjigeorgiou, Higgins Joe, Hoarau, Händel, Hénin, Klute, Kohlíček, Le Hyaric, Liotard, Lösing, Matias, Maštálka, Meyer, Mélenchon, Portas, Ransdorf, Remek, Rubiks, Scholz, Svensson Eva-Britt, Søndergaard, Tavares, Toussas, Triantaphyllides, Vergiat, Wils, Zimmer, de Brún
NI: Brons, Dodds, Ehrenhauser, Gollnisch, Griffin, Hartong, Kovács, Le Pen Jean-Marie, Le Pen Marine, Madlener, Martin Hans-Peter, Mölzer, Nattrass, Obermayr, Sinclaire, Stassen, Szegedi
S&D: Enciu, Ertug
Verts/ALE: Albrecht, Alfonsi, Auken, Benarab-Attou, Besset, Bové, Brantner, Bélier, Bütikofer, Canfin, Cohn-Bendit, Cornelissen, Cramer, Delli, Durant, Eickhout, Engström, Evans, Flautre, Giegold, Grèze, Harms, Hautala, Hudghton, Häfner, Häusling, Jadot, Junqueras Vies, Keller, Lambert, Lamberts, Lichtenberger, Lochbihler, Lunacek, Lövin, Romeva i Rueda, Rühle, Sargentini, Schlyter, Schroedter, Schulz Werner, Smith, Staes, Tarand, Taylor, Tremopoulos, Trüpel, Turmes, Turunen, Ždanoka
Abstention: 4
EFD: Paksas
NI: Claeys, Morvai
PPE: Lulling
16. A7-0025/2011 - Ria Oomen-Ruijten - § 48
In favour: 582
ALDE: Alfano, Alvaro, Aylward, Bearder, Bennahmias, Bilbao Barandica, Bowles, Bușoi, Chatzimarkakis, Creutzmann, Davies, De Sarnez, Donskis, Duff, Ek, Gallagher, Gerbrandy, Goerens, Goulard, Griesbeck, Haglund, Hall, Harkin, Hirsch, Hyusmenova, Jensen, Jäätteenmäki, Kazak, Klinz, Koch-Mehrin, Kozlík, Krahmer, Lambsdorff, Lepage, Ludford, Lynne, Lyon, Løkkegaard, Manders, Manner, McMillan-Scott, Meissner, Michel, Mulder, Mănescu, Newton Dunn, Neyts-Uyttebroeck, Nicolai, Ojuland, Oviir, Panayotov, Parvanova, Paulsen, Reimers, Ries, Rinaldi, Rochefort, Savisaar-Toomast, Schaake, Schmidt, Sterckx, Takkula, Thein, Theurer, Tremosa i Balcells, Uggias, Uspaskich, Vajgl, Vattimo, Verhofstadt, Watson, Weber Renate, Wikström, van Baalen
ECR: Ashworth, Atkins, Bradbourn, Cabrnoch, Callanan, Chichester, Elles, Eppink, Fajmon, Ford, Foster, Fox, Girling, Hannan, Harbour, Helmer, Kamall, Karim, Kirkhope, Kowal, Kožušník, Nicholson, Ouzký, Stevenson, Strejček, Sturdy, Swinburne, Szymański, Tannock, Tošenovský, Van Orden, Yannakoudakis, Zahradil, Zīle, van Dalen
EFD: Belder, Bizzotto, Borghezio, Fontana, Imbrasas, Morganti, Paška, Provera, Rossi, Salavrakos, Salvini, Scottà, Speroni
GUE/NGL: de Jong
NI: Becali, Ehrenhauser, Martin Hans-Peter, Sosa Wagner, Stoyanov Dimitar, Vadim Tudor, Werthmann
PPE: Abad, Albertini, Allam, Andrikienė, Angelilli, Antinoro, Antonescu, Antoniozzi, Arias Echeverría, Auconie, Audy, Ayuso, Bach, Bagó, Baldassarre, Balz, Bartolozzi, Bastos, Baudis, Bauer, Belet, Bendtsen, Berlato, Bonsignore, Borys, Boulland, Busuttil, Böge, Băsescu, Březina, Cadec, Cancian, Carvalho, Casa, Casini, Caspary, Cavada, Coelho, Collino, Comi, Corazza Bildt, Danjean, Dantin, Dati, Daul, David, De Mita, De Veyrac, Dehaene, Delvaux, Deutsch, Deß, Dorfmann, Ehler, Engel, Essayah, Estaràs Ferragut, Feio, Ferber, Fernandes, Fidanza, Fisas Ayxela, Fraga Estévez, Gahler, Gallo, García-Margallo y Marfil, Gardini, Garriga Polledo, Gauzès, Giannakou, Glattfelder, Grosch, Grossetête, Grzyb, Gräßle, Gyürk, Gál, Gáll-Pelcz, Handzlik, Hankiss, Herranz García, Hibner, Higgins Jim, Hohlmeier, Hökmark, Hübner, Iacolino, Iturgaiz Angulo, Itälä, Ivanova, Jahr, Jazłowiecka, Jeggle, Jiménez-Becerril Barrio, Jordan Cizelj, Juvin, Jędrzejewska, Kaczmarek, Kalinowski, Kalniete, Kariņš, Kasoulides, Kastler, Kelam, Kelly Seán, Klaß, Koch, Korhola, Koumoutsakos, Kovatchev, Kozłowski, Kratsa-Tsagaropoulou, Kuhn, Kukan, Kósa, Köstinger, La Via, Lamassoure, Langen, Le Grip, Lechner, Lehne, Liese, Lisek, Lope Fontagné, Luhan, López-Istúriz White, Macovei, Mann, Marcinkiewicz, Marinescu, Mastella, Matera, Mathieu, Mato Adrover, Matula, Mauro, Mayor Oreja, Mazzoni, McGuinness, Melo, Mikolášik, Millán Mon, Mitchell, Morin-Chartier, Motti, Muscardini, Méndez de Vigo, Mészáros, Nedelcheva, Neynsky, Niebler, Nitras, Olbrycht, Oomen-Ruijten, Pack, Pallone, Papanikolaou, Papastamkos, Patrão Neves, Peterle, Pieper, Ponga, Posselt, Poupakis, Preda, Protasiewicz, Pöttering, Quisthoudt-Rowohl, Rangel, Ranner, Reul, Riquet, Rivellini, Roithová, Ronzulli, Rübig, Salafranca Sánchez-Neyra, Salatto, Sanchez-Schmid, Sartori, Saryusz-Wolski, Saudargas, Saïfi, Schnellhardt, Schnieber-Jastram, Schwab, Schöpflin, Scurria, Seeber, Siekierski, Silvestris, Skrzydlewska, Skylakakis, Sommer, Soullie, Stolojan, Stoyanov Emil, Strasser, Striffler, Surján, Svensson Alf, Szájer, Sógor, Tatarella, Teixeira, Thun und Hohenstein, Trzaskowski, Tőkés, Ulmer, Ungureanu, Urutchev, Vaidere, Verheyen, Vidal-Quadras, Vlasto, Voss, Wałęsa, Weber Manfred, Wieland, Winkler Iuliu, Winkler Hermann, Wortmann-Kool, Zalba Bidegain, Zanicchi, Zasada, Zver, Zwiefka, Záborská, de Grandes Pascual, del Castillo Vera, van Nistelrooij, van de Camp, Áder, Łukacijewska, Őry, Šťastný
S&D: Alves, Andrés Barea, Arif, Arlacchi, Arsenis, Attard-Montalto, Ayala Sender, Badia i Cutchet, Balčytis, Berlinguer, Berman, Berès, Blinkevičiūtė, Borsellino, Bozkurt, Boștinaru, Brzobohatá, Bullmann, Capoulas Santos, Caronna, Cashman, Cercas, Childers, Christensen, Cofferati, Correia De Campos, Cortés Lastra, Costa, Cozzolino, Crețu, Crocetta, Cutaș, Daerden, Danellis, De Angelis, De Castro, Domenici, Dăncilă, El Khadraoui, Enciu, Estrela, Fajon, Falbr, Ferreira Elisa, Flašíková Beňová, Fleckenstein, Färm, García Pérez, Gardiazábal Rubial, Gebhardt, Geier, Geringer de Oedenberg, Gierek, Glante, Gomes, Grech, Groote, Gualtieri, Guerrero Salom, Guillaume, Gurmai, Gutiérrez Prieto, Göncz, Haug, Hedh, Herczog, Hoang Ngoc, Howitt, Iotova, Irigoyen Pérez, Ivan, Jaakonsaari, Jørgensen, Kadenbach, Kalfin, Kammerevert, Kirilov, Koppa, Krehl, Lambrinidis, Lange, Le Foll, Leichtfried, Leinen, Liberadzki, Ludvigsson, Martin David, Martínez Martínez, Masip Hidalgo, Mavronikolas, Maňka, McAvan, McCarthy, Menéndez del Valle, Merkies, Milana, Mirsky, Moraes, Moreira, Muñiz De Urquiza, Neuser, Neveďalová, Obiols, Olejniczak, Padar, Paliadeli, Panzeri, Papadopoulou, Pargneaux, Pașcu, Peillon, Perello Rodriguez, Pirillo, Plumb, Poc, Podimata, Prodi, Rapkay, Rapti, Repo, Riera Madurell, Rodust, Romero López, Roth-Behrendt, Rouček, Sassoli, Schaldemose, Schulz Martin, Sehnalová, Senyszyn, Serracchiani, Severin, Simon, Simpson, Sippel, Siwiec, Skinner, Smolková, Stavrakakis, Steinruck, Stihler, Susta, Swoboda, Sánchez Presedo, Sârbu, Tabajdi, Tarabella, Thaler, Thomsen, Tirolien, Toia, Trautmann, Tănăsescu, Ulvskog, Van Brempt, Vaughan, Vergnaud, Vigenin, Weber Henri, Weiler, Westlund, Westphal, Willmott, Yáñez-Barnuevo García, Zala, Zemke, Țicău
Verts/ALE: Albrecht, Alfonsi, Auken, Benarab-Attou, Besset, Bové, Brantner, Brepoels, Bélier, Bütikofer, Canfin, Cohn-Bendit, Cornelissen, Cramer, Delli, Durant, Eickhout, Engström, Evans, Flautre, Giegold, Grèze, Harms, Hassi, Hautala, Hudghton, Häfner, Häusling, Jadot, Junqueras Vies, Keller, Lambert, Lamberts, Lochbihler, Lunacek, Romeva i Rueda, Rühle, Sargentini, Schroedter, Schulz Werner, Smith, Staes, Tarand, Taylor, Tremopoulos, Trüpel, Turunen, Ždanoka
Against: 40
ECR: Bielan, Cymański, Czarnecki, Deva, Gróbarczyk, Legutko, Piotrowski, Poręba, Tomaševski, Vlasák, Wojciechowski, Włosowicz, Ziobro
EFD: (The Earl of) Dartmouth, Agnew, Andreasen, Batten, Campbell Bannerman, Clark, Colman, Messerschmidt, Nuttall, Rosbach, Soini, de Villiers
GUE/NGL: Angourakis, Meyer, Mélenchon, Rubiks, Toussas
NI: Brons, Claeys, Dodds, Griffin, Hartong, Madlener, Mölzer, Nattrass, Sinclaire, Stassen
Abstention: 40
EFD: Paksas
GUE/NGL: Bisky, Chountis, Ernst, Ferreira João, Figueiredo, Hadjigeorgiou, Higgins Joe, Hoarau, Händel, Hénin, Klute, Kohlíček, Le Hyaric, Liotard, Lösing, Matias, Maštálka, Portas, Ransdorf, Remek, Scholz, Svensson Eva-Britt, Søndergaard, Tavares, Triantaphyllides, Vergiat, Wils, Zimmer, de Brún
NI: Gollnisch, Kovács, Le Pen Jean-Marie, Le Pen Marine, Morvai, Szegedi
PPE: Lulling
S&D: Ertug
Verts/ALE: Lövin, Schlyter
17. A7-0025/2011 - Ria Oomen-Ruijten - § 62
In favour: 536
ALDE: Alfano, Alvaro, Aylward, Bearder, Bilbao Barandica, Bowles, Bușoi, Chatzimarkakis, Creutzmann, Davies, De Sarnez, Donskis, Duff, Ek, Gerbrandy, Goerens, Goulard, Haglund, Hall, Harkin, Hirsch, Hyusmenova, Ilchev, Jensen, Jäätteenmäki, Kacin, Kazak, Klinz, Koch-Mehrin, Kozlík, Krahmer, Lambsdorff, Lepage, Ludford, Lynne, Lyon, Løkkegaard, Manders, Manner, McMillan-Scott, Meissner, Michel, Mulder, Mănescu, Newton Dunn, Neyts-Uyttebroeck, Nicolai, Ojuland, Oviir, Panayotov, Parvanova, Paulsen, Reimers, Ries, Rinaldi, Rohde, Savisaar-Toomast, Schaake, Schmidt, Sterckx, Takkula, Thein, Theurer, Tremosa i Balcells, Uggias, Uspaskich, Vajgl, Vattimo, Verhofstadt, Wallis, Watson, Weber Renate, Wikström, in 't Veld, van Baalen
ECR: Ziobro
EFD: Imbrasas, Salavrakos
GUE/NGL: de Jong
NI: Becali, Morvai, Sosa Wagner, Stoyanov Dimitar, Vadim Tudor, Werthmann
PPE: Abad, Albertini, Allam, Andrikienė, Angelilli, Antinoro, Antonescu, Antoniozzi, Arias Echeverría, Audy, Ayuso, Bach, Bagó, Baldassarre, Balz, Bartolozzi, Bastos, Baudis, Bauer, Belet, Bendtsen, Berlato, Bonsignore, Borys, Boulland, Busuttil, Böge, Băsescu, Březina, Cadec, Cancian, Carvalho, Casa, Casini, Caspary, Cavada, Coelho, Collino, Comi, Danjean, Dantin, Dati, Daul, David, De Mita, De Veyrac, Dehaene, Delvaux, Deutsch, Deß, Dorfmann, Ehler, Engel, Essayah, Estaràs Ferragut, Feio, Ferber, Fernandes, Fidanza, Fisas Ayxela, Florenz, Fraga Estévez, Gahler, Gallo, García-Margallo y Marfil, Gardini, Garriga Polledo, Gauzès, Giannakou, Glattfelder, Grosch, Grossetête, Grzyb, Gräßle, Gutiérrez-Cortines, Gyürk, Gáll-Pelcz, Handzlik, Hankiss, Herranz García, Hibner, Higgins Jim, Hohlmeier, Hübner, Iacolino, Itälä, Ivanova, Jahr, Jazłowiecka, Jeggle, Jiménez-Becerril Barrio, Jordan Cizelj, Juvin, Jędrzejewska, Kaczmarek, Kalinowski, Kalniete, Kariņš, Kasoulides, Kastler, Kelam, Kelly Seán, Klaß, Koch, Korhola, Koumoutsakos, Kovatchev, Kozłowski, Kratsa-Tsagaropoulou, Kuhn, Kukan, Kósa, Köstinger, La Via, Lamassoure, Langen, Le Brun, Le Grip, Lechner, Lehne, Liese, Lisek, Lope Fontagné, Luhan, López-Istúriz White, Macovei, Mann, Marcinkiewicz, Marinescu, Mastella, Matera, Mathieu, Mato Adrover, Matula, Mauro, Mayor Oreja, Mazzoni, McGuinness, Melo, Mikolášik, Millán Mon, Mitchell, Morin-Chartier, Motti, Muscardini, Méndez de Vigo, Mészáros, Nedelcheva, Neynsky, Niebler, Nitras, Olbrycht, Oomen-Ruijten, Pack, Pallone, Papanikolaou, Papastamkos, Patrão Neves, Peterle, Pieper, Pietikäinen, Ponga, Posselt, Poupakis, Preda, Protasiewicz, Pöttering, Quisthoudt-Rowohl, Rangel, Ranner, Reul, Riquet, Rivellini, Roithová, Rübig, Salafranca Sánchez-Neyra, Salatto, Sanchez-Schmid, Sartori, Saryusz-Wolski, Saudargas, Saïfi, Schnellhardt, Schnieber-Jastram, Schwab, Schöpflin, Scurria, Seeber, Siekierski, Silvestris, Skrzydlewska, Skylakakis, Sommer, Soullie, Stolojan, Stoyanov Emil, Strasser, Striffler, Surján, Svensson Alf, Szájer, Sógor, Tatarella, Teixeira, Thun und Hohenstein, Trzaskowski, Tőkés, Ulmer, Ungureanu, Urutchev, Vaidere, Verheyen, Vidal-Quadras, Vlasto, Voss, Wałęsa, Weber Manfred, Wieland, Winkler Iuliu, Winkler Hermann, Wortmann-Kool, Zalba Bidegain, Zanicchi, Zasada, Zver, Zwiefka, Záborská, de Grandes Pascual, del Castillo Vera, van Nistelrooij, van de Camp, Áder, Łukacijewska, Őry, Šťastný
S&D: Alves, Andrés Barea, Arif, Arlacchi, Arsenis, Attard-Montalto, Ayala Sender, Badia i Cutchet, Balčytis, Berlinguer, Berman, Berès, Blinkevičiūtė, Borsellino, Bozkurt, Boștinaru, Brzobohatá, Bullmann, Capoulas Santos, Caronna, Cashman, Cercas, Childers, Christensen, Cofferati, Correia De Campos, Cortés Lastra, Costa, Cozzolino, Crețu, Crocetta, Cutaș, Daerden, Danellis, De Angelis, De Castro, De Rossa, Domenici, Dăncilă, El Khadraoui, Estrela, Fajon, Falbr, Ferreira Elisa, Flašíková Beňová, Färm, García Pérez, Gardiazábal Rubial, Gebhardt, Geier, Geringer de Oedenberg, Gierek, Glante, Gomes, Grech, Groote, Gualtieri, Guerrero Salom, Guillaume, Gurmai, Gutiérrez Prieto, Göncz, Haug, Hedh, Herczog, Hoang Ngoc, Howitt, Iotova, Irigoyen Pérez, Ivan, Jaakonsaari, Jørgensen, Kadenbach, Kalfin, Kammerevert, Kirilov, Koppa, Krehl, Kreissl-Dörfler, Lambrinidis, Lange, Le Foll, Leichtfried, Leinen, Liberadzki, Ludvigsson, Martin David, Martínez Martínez, Masip Hidalgo, Mavronikolas, Maňka, McAvan, McCarthy, Menéndez del Valle, Merkies, Milana, Mirsky, Moraes, Moreira, Muñiz De Urquiza, Neuser, Neveďalová, Obiols, Olejniczak, Padar, Paliadeli, Panzeri, Papadopoulou, Pargneaux, Pașcu, Peillon, Perello Rodriguez, Pirillo, Pittella, Plumb, Poc, Podimata, Prodi, Rapkay, Rapti, Repo, Riera Madurell, Rodust, Romero López, Roth-Behrendt, Rouček, Sassoli, Schulz Martin, Sehnalová, Senyszyn, Serracchiani, Severin, Simon, Simpson, Sippel, Siwiec, Skinner, Smolková, Stavrakakis, Steinruck, Stihler, Susta, Swoboda, Sánchez Presedo, Sârbu, Tabajdi, Tarabella, Thomsen, Tirolien, Toia, Trautmann, Tănăsescu, Ulvskog, Vaughan, Vergnaud, Vigenin, Weber Henri, Weiler, Westlund, Westphal, Willmott, Yáñez-Barnuevo García, Zala, Zemke, Țicău
Verts/ALE: Albrecht, Alfonsi, Auken, Benarab-Attou, Besset, Bové, Brantner, Brepoels, Bélier, Bütikofer, Canfin, Cornelissen, Cramer, Delli, Durant, Eickhout, Engström, Evans, Flautre, Giegold, Grèze, Harms, Hassi, Hautala, Hudghton, Häfner, Häusling, Jadot, Junqueras Vies, Keller, Lambert, Lamberts, Lichtenberger, Lochbihler, Lunacek, Lövin, Romeva i Rueda, Rühle, Sargentini, Schlyter, Schroedter, Schulz Werner, Smith, Staes, Tarand, Taylor, Tremopoulos, Trüpel, Turmes, Turunen, Ždanoka
Against: 120
ECR: Ashworth, Atkins, Bielan, Bokros, Bradbourn, Cabrnoch, Callanan, Chichester, Cymański, Czarnecki, Deva, Elles, Eppink, Ford, Foster, Fox, Girling, Gróbarczyk, Hannan, Harbour, Helmer, Kamall, Karim, Kirkhope, Kowal, Kožušník, Legutko, Nicholson, Ouzký, Piotrowski, Poręba, Stevenson, Strejček, Sturdy, Swinburne, Szymański, Tannock, Tomaševski, Tošenovský, Van Orden, Vlasák, Włosowicz, Yannakoudakis, Zahradil, Zīle, van Dalen
EFD: (The Earl of) Dartmouth, Agnew, Andreasen, Batten, Bizzotto, Borghezio, Campbell Bannerman, Clark, Colman, Fontana, Messerschmidt, Morganti, Nuttall, Paška, Provera, Rosbach, Rossi, Salvini, Scottà, Soini, Speroni, de Villiers
GUE/NGL: Angourakis, Bisky, Chountis, Ernst, Ferreira João, Figueiredo, Hadjigeorgiou, Higgins Joe, Händel, Hénin, Klute, Kohlíček, Liotard, Lösing, Matias, Maštálka, Meyer, Mélenchon, Portas, Ransdorf, Remek, Rubiks, Scholz, Svensson Eva-Britt, Søndergaard, Tavares, Toussas, Triantaphyllides, Vergiat, Wils, Zimmer, de Brún
NI: Brons, Claeys, Dodds, Ehrenhauser, Gollnisch, Griffin, Hartong, Le Pen Jean-Marie, Le Pen Marine, Madlener, Martin Hans-Peter, Mölzer, Nattrass, Obermayr, Sinclaire, Stassen
PPE: Corazza Bildt, Hökmark
S&D: Enciu, Ertug
Abstention: 10
ALDE: Bennahmias, Griesbeck, Rochefort
EFD: Belder, Paksas
GUE/NGL: Le Hyaric
NI: Kovács, Szegedi
PPE: Lulling
S&D: Fleckenstein
Corrections to votes and voting intentions
In favour : Christel Schaldemose
18. A7-0025/2011 - Ria Oomen-Ruijten - Resolution
In favour: 535
ALDE: Alfano, Aylward, Bearder, Bilbao Barandica, Bowles, Bușoi, Creutzmann, Davies, Donskis, Duff, Ek, Gallagher, Gerbrandy, Goerens, Goulard, Haglund, Hall, Harkin, Hyusmenova, Jensen, Jäätteenmäki, Kacin, Kazak, Kozlík, Ludford, Lynne, Lyon, Løkkegaard, Manner, McMillan-Scott, Michel, Mulder, Mănescu, Newton Dunn, Neyts-Uyttebroeck, Nicolai, Ojuland, Oviir, Panayotov, Parvanova, Paulsen, Ries, Rinaldi, Rochefort, Rohde, Savisaar-Toomast, Schaake, Schmidt, Sterckx, Takkula, Tremosa i Balcells, Uggias, Uspaskich, Vajgl, Vattimo, Verhofstadt, Wallis, Watson, Weber Renate, Wikström, in 't Veld
ECR: Ashworth, Atkins, Bielan, Bokros, Bradbourn, Cabrnoch, Callanan, Chichester, Czarnecki, Deva, Elles, Eppink, Ford, Foster, Fox, Girling, Gróbarczyk, Harbour, Karim, Kirkhope, Kowal, Kožušník, Legutko, Nicholson, Ouzký, Piotrowski, Poręba, Stevenson, Strejček, Sturdy, Swinburne, Szymański, Tannock, Tomaševski, Tošenovský, Van Orden, Vlasák, Wojciechowski, Włosowicz, Yannakoudakis, Zahradil, Ziobro, Zīle
EFD: Belder, Bizzotto, Borghezio, Fontana, Morganti, Paška, Provera, Rossi, Salavrakos, Salvini, Scottà, Speroni
GUE/NGL: Vergiat, de Jong
NI: Becali, Sosa Wagner, Stoyanov Dimitar, Vadim Tudor, Werthmann
PPE: Abad, Albertini, Allam, Andrikienė, Angelilli, Antinoro, Antonescu, Antoniozzi, Arias Echeverría, Auconie, Audy, Ayuso, Bach, Bagó, Baldassarre, Bartolozzi, Bastos, Baudis, Bauer, Belet, Bendtsen, Berlato, Bonsignore, Borys, Boulland, Busuttil, Böge, Băsescu, Březina, Cadec, Cancian, Carvalho, Casa, Casini, Cavada, Coelho, Collino, Comi, Corazza Bildt, Danjean, Dantin, Dati, Daul, David, De Mita, De Veyrac, Dehaene, Delvaux, Deutsch, Deß, Dorfmann, Ehler, Engel, Essayah, Estaràs Ferragut, Feio, Ferber, Fernandes, Fidanza, Fisas Ayxela, Fraga Estévez, Gahler, Gallo, García-Margallo y Marfil, Gardini, Garriga Polledo, Gauzès, Giannakou, Glattfelder, Grosch, Grossetête, Grzyb, Gräßle, Gutiérrez-Cortines, Gyürk, Gál, Gáll-Pelcz, Handzlik, Hankiss, Herranz García, Hibner, Higgins Jim, Hökmark, Hübner, Iacolino, Ibrisagic, Iturgaiz Angulo, Itälä, Ivanova, Jahr, Jazłowiecka, Jiménez-Becerril Barrio, Jordan Cizelj, Juvin, Jędrzejewska, Kaczmarek, Kalinowski, Kalniete, Kariņš, Kasoulides, Kastler, Kelam, Kelly Seán, Korhola, Koumoutsakos, Kovatchev, Kozłowski, Kratsa-Tsagaropoulou, Kuhn, Kukan, Kósa, Köstinger, La Via, Lamassoure, Langen, Le Brun, Le Grip, Lehne, Liese, Lisek, Lope Fontagné, Luhan, López-Istúriz White, Marcinkiewicz, Marinescu, Mastella, Matera, Mato Adrover, Matula, Mauro, Mayor Oreja, Mazzoni, McGuinness, Melo, Mikolášik, Millán Mon, Mitchell, Morin-Chartier, Motti, Muscardini, Méndez de Vigo, Mészáros, Nedelcheva, Neynsky, Nitras, Olbrycht, Oomen-Ruijten, Pack, Pallone, Papanikolaou, Papastamkos, Patrão Neves, Peterle, Ponga, Posselt, Poupakis, Preda, Protasiewicz, Pöttering, Rangel, Ranner, Riquet, Rivellini, Roithová, Ronzulli, Rübig, Salafranca Sánchez-Neyra, Salatto, Sanchez-Schmid, Sartori, Saryusz-Wolski, Saudargas, Saïfi, Schnellhardt, Schnieber-Jastram, Schöpflin, Scurria, Seeber, Siekierski, Silvestris, Skrzydlewska, Skylakakis, Soullie, Stolojan, Stoyanov Emil, Strasser, Striffler, Surján, Svensson Alf, Szájer, Sógor, Tatarella, Teixeira, Thun und Hohenstein, Trzaskowski, Tőkés, Ulmer, Ungureanu, Urutchev, Vaidere, Verheyen, Vidal-Quadras, Vlasto, Voss, Wałęsa, Weber Manfred, Wieland, Winkler Iuliu, Wortmann-Kool, Zalba Bidegain, Zanicchi, Zasada, Zver, Zwiefka, Záborská, de Grandes Pascual, del Castillo Vera, van Nistelrooij, van de Camp, Áder, Łukacijewska, Őry, Šťastný
S&D: Alves, Andrés Barea, Arlacchi, Arsenis, Attard-Montalto, Ayala Sender, Badia i Cutchet, Balčytis, Berlinguer, Berman, Blinkevičiūtė, Borsellino, Bozkurt, Boștinaru, Brzobohatá, Bullmann, Capoulas Santos, Caronna, Cashman, Cercas, Childers, Christensen, Cofferati, Correia De Campos, Cortés Lastra, Costa, Cozzolino, Crețu, Crocetta, Cutaș, Daerden, Danellis, De Angelis, De Castro, De Rossa, Domenici, Dăncilă, El Khadraoui, Enciu, Estrela, Fajon, Falbr, Ferreira Elisa, Flašíková Beňová, Färm, García Pérez, Gardiazábal Rubial, Gebhardt, Geier, Geringer de Oedenberg, Gierek, Glante, Gomes, Grech, Groote, Gualtieri, Guerrero Salom, Gurmai, Gutiérrez Prieto, Göncz, Haug, Hedh, Herczog, Howitt, Iotova, Irigoyen Pérez, Ivan, Jaakonsaari, Jørgensen, Kadenbach, Kalfin, Kammerevert, Kirilov, Koppa, Krehl, Kreissl-Dörfler, Lambrinidis, Lange, Leichtfried, Leinen, Liberadzki, Ludvigsson, Martin David, Martínez Martínez, Masip Hidalgo, Mavronikolas, Maňka, McAvan, McCarthy, Menéndez del Valle, Merkies, Milana, Mirsky, Moraes, Moreira, Muñiz De Urquiza, Neuser, Neveďalová, Obiols, Olejniczak, Padar, Paliadeli, Panzeri, Papadopoulou, Pașcu, Perello Rodriguez, Pirillo, Pittella, Plumb, Poc, Podimata, Prodi, Rapkay, Rapti, Repo, Riera Madurell, Rodust, Romero López, Roth-Behrendt, Rouček, Sassoli, Schaldemose, Schulz Martin, Sehnalová, Senyszyn, Serracchiani, Severin, Simon, Simpson, Siwiec, Skinner, Smolková, Stavrakakis, Steinruck, Stihler, Susta, Swoboda, Sánchez Presedo, Sârbu, Tabajdi, Tarabella, Thaler, Thomsen, Toia, Tănăsescu, Ulvskog, Van Brempt, Vaughan, Vigenin, Weiler, Westlund, Westphal, Willmott, Yáñez-Barnuevo García, Zala, Zemke
Verts/ALE: Albrecht, Auken, Brepoels, Bütikofer, Cornelissen, Cramer, Durant, Eickhout, Engström, Evans, Giegold, Harms, Hassi, Hautala, Häfner, Häusling, Junqueras Vies, Keller, Lambert, Lamberts, Lichtenberger, Lochbihler, Lunacek, Romeva i Rueda, Sargentini, Schroedter, Schulz Werner, Staes, Tarand, Taylor, Trüpel, Turunen, Ždanoka
Against: 85
ALDE: Manders, van Baalen
ECR: Cymański, van Dalen
EFD: (The Earl of) Dartmouth, Agnew, Andreasen, Batten, Campbell Bannerman, Clark, Colman, Messerschmidt, Nuttall, Rosbach, Soini, de Villiers
GUE/NGL: Angourakis, Bisky, Chountis, Ernst, Ferreira João, Figueiredo, Hadjigeorgiou, Higgins Joe, Hoarau, Händel, Hénin, Klute, Kohlíček, Le Hyaric, Liotard, Lösing, Matias, Maštálka, Meyer, Mélenchon, Portas, Ransdorf, Remek, Rubiks, Scholz, Svensson Eva-Britt, Søndergaard, Tavares, Toussas, Triantaphyllides, Wils, Zimmer
NI: Brons, Dodds, Ehrenhauser, Gollnisch, Griffin, Hartong, Le Pen Jean-Marie, Le Pen Marine, Madlener, Martin Hans-Peter, Mölzer, Nattrass, Obermayr, Sinclaire, Stassen
PPE: Florenz, Hohlmeier, Pieper, Winkler Hermann
S&D: Ertug, Hoang Ngoc, Tirolien, Vergnaud, Weber Henri
Verts/ALE: Alfonsi, Benarab-Attou, Besset, Bové, Bélier, Canfin, Delli, Flautre, Grèze, Hudghton, Jadot, Smith, Tremopoulos
Abstention: 57
ALDE: Alvaro, Bennahmias, Chatzimarkakis, De Sarnez, Griesbeck, Hirsch, Ilchev, Klinz, Koch-Mehrin, Krahmer, Lambsdorff, Lepage, Meissner, Reimers, Thein, Theurer
ECR: Fajmon, Hannan, Helmer, Kamall
EFD: Imbrasas, Paksas
GUE/NGL: de Brún
NI: Claeys, Kovács, Morvai, Szegedi
PPE: Balz, Caspary, Jeggle, Klaß, Koch, Lechner, Lulling, Macovei, Mann, Mathieu, Niebler, Quisthoudt-Rowohl, Reul, Schwab, Sommer
S&D: Arif, Berès, Fleckenstein, Guillaume, Le Foll, Pargneaux, Peillon, Trautmann, Țicău
Verts/ALE: Brantner, Cohn-Bendit, Lövin, Rühle, Schlyter, Turmes
Corrections to votes and voting intentions
Against : Kader Arif, Marie-Christine Vergiat, Sabine Verheyen, Axel Voss
Abstention : Raül Romeva i Rueda, Henri Weber
19. B7-0094/2011 - § 2/2
In favour: 560
ALDE: Alfano, Alvaro, Aylward, Bearder, Bennahmias, Bilbao Barandica, Bowles, Bușoi, Chatzimarkakis, De Sarnez, Donskis, Ek, Gallagher, Gerbrandy, Goerens, Goulard, Griesbeck, Haglund, Hall, Harkin, Hirsch, Hyusmenova, Ilchev, Jensen, Jäätteenmäki, Kacin, Kazak, Klinz, Koch-Mehrin, Kozlík, Ludford, Lynne, Lyon, Løkkegaard, Manders, Manner, McMillan-Scott, Michel, Mănescu, Newton Dunn, Neyts-Uyttebroeck, Nicolai, Ojuland, Oviir, Panayotov, Parvanova, Paulsen, Ries, Rinaldi, Rochefort, Rohde, Savisaar-Toomast, Schaake, Schmidt, Sterckx, Takkula, Tremosa i Balcells, Uggias, Uspaskich, Vajgl, Vattimo, Verhofstadt, Wallis, Watson, Weber Renate, Wikström, in 't Veld, van Baalen
ECR: Ashworth, Atkins, Bielan, Bokros, Bradbourn, Cabrnoch, Callanan, Chichester, Cymański, Czarnecki, Deva, Elles, Eppink, Fajmon, Ford, Foster, Fox, Girling, Gróbarczyk, Hannan, Harbour, Helmer, Kamall, Karim, Kirkhope, Kowal, Kožušník, Legutko, Nicholson, Ouzký, Piotrowski, Poręba, Stevenson, Strejček, Sturdy, Swinburne, Szymański, Tannock, Tomaševski, Tošenovský, Van Orden, Vlasák, Wojciechowski, Włosowicz, Yannakoudakis, Zahradil, Ziobro, Zīle
EFD: Paška, Salavrakos
GUE/NGL: Bisky, Chountis, Ernst, Hoarau, Händel, Hénin, Klute, Kohlíček, Liotard, Lösing, Matias, Maštálka, Meyer, Ransdorf, Remek, Rubiks, Scholz, Svensson Eva-Britt, Tavares, Triantaphyllides, Wils, Zimmer, de Brún
NI: Becali, Gollnisch, Kovács, Le Pen Jean-Marie, Le Pen Marine, Stoyanov Dimitar, Szegedi, Vadim Tudor
PPE: Abad, Albertini, Allam, Andrikienė, Angelilli, Antinoro, Antonescu, Antoniozzi, Arias Echeverría, Auconie, Audy, Ayuso, Bach, Bagó, Baldassarre, Balz, Bartolozzi, Bastos, Baudis, Bauer, Belet, Bendtsen, Berlato, Bonsignore, Borys, Boulland, Busuttil, Böge, Băsescu, Březina, Cadec, Cancian, Carvalho, Casa, Casini, Cavada, Coelho, Collino, Comi, Corazza Bildt, Danjean, Dantin, Dati, Daul, David, De Mita, De Veyrac, Dehaene, Delvaux, Deutsch, Deß, Dorfmann, Ehler, Engel, Estaràs Ferragut, Feio, Ferber, Fernandes, Fidanza, Fisas Ayxela, Florenz, Fraga Estévez, Gahler, Gallo, García-Margallo y Marfil, Gardini, Garriga Polledo, Gauzès, Giannakou, Glattfelder, Grosch, Grossetête, Grzyb, Gutiérrez-Cortines, Gyürk, Gál, Gáll-Pelcz, Handzlik, Hankiss, Herranz García, Hibner, Higgins Jim, Hohlmeier, Hökmark, Hübner, Iacolino, Ibrisagic, Iturgaiz Angulo, Itälä, Ivanova, Jahr, Jazłowiecka, Jeggle, Jiménez-Becerril Barrio, Jordan Cizelj, Juvin, Jędrzejewska, Kaczmarek, Kalinowski, Kalniete, Kariņš, Kasoulides, Kastler, Kelam, Kelly Seán, Klaß, Koch, Korhola, Koumoutsakos, Kovatchev, Kozłowski, Kratsa-Tsagaropoulou, Kuhn, Kukan, Kósa, Köstinger, La Via, Lamassoure, Langen, Le Brun, Le Grip, Lechner, Lehne, Liese, Lisek, Lope Fontagné, Luhan, Lulling, López-Istúriz White, Macovei, Mann, Marcinkiewicz, Marinescu, Mastella, Matera, Mathieu, Mato Adrover, Matula, Mauro, Mayor Oreja, Mazzoni, McGuinness, Melo, Mikolášik, Millán Mon, Mitchell, Morin-Chartier, Motti, Muscardini, Méndez de Vigo, Mészáros, Nedelcheva, Neynsky, Niebler, Nitras, Olbrycht, Oomen-Ruijten, Pack, Pallone, Papanikolaou, Papastamkos, Patrão Neves, Peterle, Pieper, Pietikäinen, Ponga, Posselt, Poupakis, Preda, Protasiewicz, Pöttering, Quisthoudt-Rowohl, Rangel, Ranner, Riquet, Rivellini, Roithová, Ronzulli, Rübig, Salafranca Sánchez-Neyra, Salatto, Sanchez-Schmid, Sartori, Saryusz-Wolski, Saudargas, Saïfi, Schnellhardt, Schnieber-Jastram, Schwab, Schöpflin, Scurria, Seeber, Siekierski, Silvestris, Skrzydlewska, Skylakakis, Sommer, Soullie, Stolojan, Stoyanov Emil, Strasser, Striffler, Surján, Svensson Alf, Szájer, Sógor, Tatarella, Teixeira, Thun und Hohenstein, Trzaskowski, Tőkés, Ulmer, Ungureanu, Urutchev, Vaidere, Verheyen, Vidal-Quadras, Vlasto, Voss, Wałęsa, Weber Manfred, Wieland, Winkler Iuliu, Winkler Hermann, Wortmann-Kool, Zalba Bidegain, Zanicchi, Zasada, Zver, Zwiefka, Záborská, de Grandes Pascual, del Castillo Vera, van Nistelrooij, van de Camp, Áder, Łukacijewska, Őry, Šťastný
S&D: Alves, Andrés Barea, Arif, Arlacchi, Arsenis, Attard-Montalto, Ayala Sender, Badia i Cutchet, Balčytis, Berlinguer, Berman, Berès, Blinkevičiūtė, Borsellino, Bozkurt, Boștinaru, Brzobohatá, Bullmann, Capoulas Santos, Caronna, Cashman, Cercas, Childers, Christensen, Cofferati, Correia De Campos, Cortés Lastra, Costa, Cozzolino, Crețu, Crocetta, Cutaș, Daerden, Danellis, De Angelis, De Castro, De Rossa, Domenici, Dăncilă, El Khadraoui, Enciu, Ertug, Estrela, Fajon, Falbr, Ferreira Elisa, Flašíková Beňová, Fleckenstein, Färm, García Pérez, Gardiazábal Rubial, Gebhardt, Geier, Geringer de Oedenberg, Gierek, Glante, Gomes, Grech, Groote, Gualtieri, Guerrero Salom, Guillaume, Gurmai, Gutiérrez Prieto, Göncz, Haug, Hedh, Herczog, Hoang Ngoc, Howitt, Iotova, Irigoyen Pérez, Ivan, Jaakonsaari, Jørgensen, Kadenbach, Kalfin, Kammerevert, Kirilov, Koppa, Kreissl-Dörfler, Lambrinidis, Lange, Le Foll, Leichtfried, Leinen, Liberadzki, Ludvigsson, Martin David, Martínez Martínez, Masip Hidalgo, Mavronikolas, Maňka, McAvan, McCarthy, Menéndez del Valle, Merkies, Milana, Mirsky, Moraes, Muñiz De Urquiza, Neuser, Neveďalová, Obiols, Olejniczak, Padar, Paliadeli, Panzeri, Papadopoulou, Pargneaux, Pașcu, Peillon, Perello Rodriguez, Pirillo, Pittella, Plumb, Poc, Podimata, Prodi, Rapkay, Rapti, Repo, Riera Madurell, Rodust, Romero López, Roth-Behrendt, Rouček, Sassoli, Schaldemose, Schulz Martin, Sehnalová, Senyszyn, Serracchiani, Severin, Simon, Simpson, Sippel, Siwiec, Skinner, Smolková, Stavrakakis, Steinruck, Stihler, Susta, Swoboda, Sánchez Presedo, Sârbu, Tabajdi, Tarabella, Thaler, Thomsen, Tirolien, Toia, Trautmann, Tănăsescu, Ulvskog, Van Brempt, Vaughan, Vergnaud, Vigenin, Weber Henri, Weiler, Westlund, Westphal, Willmott, Yáñez-Barnuevo García, Zala, Zemke, Țicău
Verts/ALE: Cohn-Bendit, Lunacek, Romeva i Rueda
Against: 53
ALDE: Creutzmann, Krahmer, Lepage, Meissner, Mulder, Reimers, Thein, Theurer
ECR: van Dalen
EFD: (The Earl of) Dartmouth, Agnew, Andreasen, Batten, Belder, Bizzotto, Borghezio, Campbell Bannerman, Clark, Colman, Fontana, Messerschmidt, Morganti, Nuttall, Provera, Rosbach, Rossi, Salvini, Scottà, Soini, Speroni
GUE/NGL: Angourakis, Toussas, de Jong
NI: Brons, Claeys, Dodds, Ehrenhauser, Griffin, Hartong, Madlener, Martin Hans-Peter, Nattrass, Sinclaire, Stassen
PPE: Gräßle
Verts/ALE: Brepoels, Cornelissen, Eickhout, Grèze, Lövin, Sargentini, Schlyter, Staes
Abstention: 54
ALDE: Davies
EFD: Imbrasas, Paksas, de Villiers
GUE/NGL: Ferreira, Figueiredo, Higgins Joe, Mélenchon, Søndergaard
NI: Morvai, Werthmann
PPE: Caspary, Essayah
S&D: Moreira
Verts/ALE: Albrecht, Alfonsi, Auken, Benarab-Attou, Besset, Bové, Brantner, Bélier, Bütikofer, Canfin, Cramer, Delli, Durant, Engström, Evans, Flautre, Giegold, Harms, Hassi, Hautala, Hudghton, Häfner, Häusling, Jadot, Junqueras Vies, Keller, Lambert, Lamberts, Lichtenberger, Lochbihler, Rühle, Schroedter, Schulz Werner, Smith, Tarand, Taylor, Tremopoulos, Trüpel, Turunen, Ždanoka
Corrections to votes and voting intentions
In favour : Jürgen Creutzmann, Francisco Sosa Wagner
Against : Raül Romeva i Rueda
Abstention : Ulrike Lunacek, Britta Reimers
20. B7-0094/2011 - Am 1
In favour: 269
ALDE: Krahmer, Lynne
ECR: Cymański
EFD: Bizzotto, Borghezio, Fontana, Imbrasas, Morganti, Paksas, Paška, Provera, Rossi, Salavrakos, Scottà, Soini, Speroni, de Villiers
NI: Becali, Claeys, Gollnisch, Griffin, Hartong, Kovács, Le Pen Jean-Marie, Le Pen Marine, Madlener, Obermayr, Sosa Wagner, Stassen, Szegedi, Vadim Tudor
PPE: Abad, Albertini, Allam, Andrikienė, Angelilli, Antinoro, Antonescu, Antoniozzi, Arias Echeverría, Auconie, Audy, Ayuso, Bach, Bagó, Baldassarre, Balz, Bartolozzi, Bastos, Baudis, Bauer, Belet, Bendtsen, Berlato, Bonsignore, Borys, Boulland, Busuttil, Böge, Băsescu, Březina, Cadec, Cancian, Carvalho, Casa, Casini, Caspary, Cavada, Coelho, Collino, Comi, Corazza Bildt, Danjean, Dantin, Dati, Daul, David, De Mita, De Veyrac, Dehaene, Deutsch, Deß, Ehler, Engel, Essayah, Estaràs Ferragut, Feio, Ferber, Fernandes, Fidanza, Fisas Ayxela, Florenz, Fraga Estévez, Gahler, Gallo, García-Margallo y Marfil, Gardini, Garriga Polledo, Gauzès, Giannakou, Glattfelder, Grosch, Grossetête, Grzyb, Gräßle, Gutiérrez-Cortines, Gyürk, Gál, Gáll-Pelcz, Handzlik, Hankiss, Herranz García, Hibner, Higgins Jim, Hohlmeier, Hübner, Iacolino, Ibrisagic, Iturgaiz Angulo, Itälä, Ivanova, Jahr, Jazłowiecka, Jeggle, Jiménez-Becerril Barrio, Jordan Cizelj, Juvin, Jędrzejewska, Kaczmarek, Kalinowski, Kalniete, Kariņš, Kastler, Kelam, Kelly Seán, Klaß, Koch, Koumoutsakos, Kovatchev, Kozłowski, Kratsa-Tsagaropoulou, Kuhn, Kukan, Kósa, Köstinger, La Via, Lamassoure, Langen, Le Brun, Le Grip, Lechner, Lehne, Liese, Lisek, Lope Fontagné, Luhan, Lulling, López-Istúriz White, Mann, Marcinkiewicz, Marinescu, Mastella, Matera, Mathieu, Mato Adrover, Matula, Mauro, Mayor Oreja, Mazzoni, McGuinness, Melo, Mikolášik, Millán Mon, Mitchell, Motti, Muscardini, Méndez de Vigo, Mészáros, Nedelcheva, Neynsky, Niebler, Nitras, Olbrycht, Oomen-Ruijten, Pack, Pallone, Papanikolaou, Papastamkos, Patrão Neves, Peterle, Pieper, Ponga, Posselt, Poupakis, Preda, Protasiewicz, Pöttering, Quisthoudt-Rowohl, Rangel, Ranner, Reul, Riquet, Rivellini, Ronzulli, Rübig, Salafranca Sánchez-Neyra, Salatto, Sanchez-Schmid, Sartori, Saryusz-Wolski, Saudargas, Saïfi, Schnellhardt, Schnieber-Jastram, Schwab, Schöpflin, Scurria, Seeber, Siekierski, Silvestris, Skrzydlewska, Skylakakis, Sommer, Soullie, Stolojan, Stoyanov Emil, Strasser, Striffler, Surján, Svensson Alf, Szájer, Sógor, Tatarella, Teixeira, Thun und Hohenstein, Trzaskowski, Tőkés, Ulmer, Ungureanu, Urutchev, Vaidere, Verheyen, Vidal-Quadras, Vlasto, Voss, Wałęsa, Weber Manfred, Wieland, Winkler Iuliu, Winkler Hermann, Wortmann-Kool, Zalba Bidegain, Zanicchi, Zasada, Zver, Zwiefka, Záborská, de Grandes Pascual, del Castillo Vera, van Nistelrooij, van de Camp, Áder, Łukacijewska, Őry, Šťastný
S&D: Hedh, Milana, Severin
Verts/ALE: Hassi
Against: 369
ALDE: Alfano, Alvaro, Aylward, Bearder, Bennahmias, Bilbao Barandica, Bowles, Chatzimarkakis, De Sarnez, Donskis, Duff, Ek, Gallagher, Gerbrandy, Goerens, Goulard, Griesbeck, Haglund, Hall, Harkin, Hirsch, Hyusmenova, Ilchev, Jensen, Jäätteenmäki, Kacin, Kazak, Koch-Mehrin, Kozlík, Lambsdorff, Lepage, Ludford, Lyon, Løkkegaard, Manner, Meissner, Michel, Mulder, Mănescu, Newton Dunn, Neyts-Uyttebroeck, Nicolai, Ojuland, Oviir, Panayotov, Parvanova, Paulsen, Reimers, Ries, Rinaldi, Rochefort, Rohde, Savisaar-Toomast, Schaake, Schmidt, Sterckx, Takkula, Thein, Theurer, Tremosa i Balcells, Uggias, Vajgl, Vattimo, Verhofstadt, Wallis, Watson, Weber Renate, Wikström, in 't Veld, van Baalen
ECR: Ashworth, Atkins, Bokros, Bradbourn, Cabrnoch, Callanan, Chichester, Czarnecki, Deva, Elles, Eppink, Fajmon, Ford, Foster, Fox, Girling, Hannan, Harbour, Helmer, Kamall, Karim, Kirkhope, Nicholson, Ouzký, Stevenson, Strejček, Sturdy, Swinburne, Tannock, Tošenovský, Van Orden, Vlasák, Yannakoudakis, Zahradil, Zīle, van Dalen
EFD: Messerschmidt, Rosbach, Salvini
GUE/NGL: Bisky, Chountis, Ernst, Ferreira João, Figueiredo, Hadjigeorgiou, Higgins Joe, Hoarau, Händel, Hénin, Klute, Kohlíček, Lösing, Matias, Maštálka, Meyer, Mélenchon, Portas, Ransdorf, Remek, Rubiks, Scholz, Svensson Eva-Britt, Tavares, Triantaphyllides, Vergiat, Wils, Zimmer, de Brún, de Jong
NI: Brons, Ehrenhauser, Martin Hans-Peter, Nattrass, Sinclaire, Werthmann
PPE: Hökmark, Kasoulides, Korhola, Macovei, Pietikäinen
S&D: Alves, Andrés Barea, Arif, Arlacchi, Arsenis, Attard-Montalto, Ayala Sender, Badia i Cutchet, Balčytis, Berlinguer, Berman, Berès, Blinkevičiūtė, Borsellino, Bozkurt, Boștinaru, Brzobohatá, Bullmann, Capoulas Santos, Caronna, Cashman, Cercas, Childers, Christensen, Cofferati, Correia De Campos, Cortés Lastra, Costa, Cozzolino, Crețu, Crocetta, Cutaș, Daerden, Danellis, De Angelis, De Castro, De Rossa, Domenici, Dăncilă, El Khadraoui, Enciu, Ertug, Estrela, Fajon, Falbr, Ferreira Elisa, Flašíková Beňová, Fleckenstein, Färm, García Pérez, Gardiazábal Rubial, Gebhardt, Geier, Geringer de Oedenberg, Gierek, Glante, Gomes, Grech, Groote, Gualtieri, Guerrero Salom, Guillaume, Gurmai, Gutiérrez Prieto, Göncz, Haug, Herczog, Hoang Ngoc, Howitt, Iotova, Irigoyen Pérez, Ivan, Jaakonsaari, Jørgensen, Kadenbach, Kalfin, Kammerevert, Kirilov, Koppa, Krehl, Kreissl-Dörfler, Lambrinidis, Lange, Le Foll, Leichtfried, Leinen, Liberadzki, Ludvigsson, Martin David, Martínez Martínez, Masip Hidalgo, Mavronikolas, Maňka, McAvan, McCarthy, Menéndez del Valle, Merkies, Mirsky, Moraes, Moreira, Muñiz De Urquiza, Neuser, Neveďalová, Obiols, Olejniczak, Padar, Paliadeli, Panzeri, Papadopoulou, Pargneaux, Pașcu, Peillon, Perello Rodriguez, Pirillo, Pittella, Plumb, Poc, Podimata, Prodi, Rapkay, Rapti, Repo, Riera Madurell, Rodust, Romero López, Roth-Behrendt, Rouček, Sassoli, Schaldemose, Schulz Martin, Sehnalová, Senyszyn, Serracchiani, Simon, Simpson, Sippel, Siwiec, Skinner, Smolková, Stavrakakis, Steinruck, Stihler, Susta, Swoboda, Sánchez Presedo, Sârbu, Tabajdi, Tarabella, Thaler, Thomsen, Tirolien, Toia, Trautmann, Tănăsescu, Ulvskog, Van Brempt, Vaughan, Vergnaud, Vigenin, Weber Henri, Weiler, Westlund, Westphal, Willmott, Yáñez-Barnuevo García, Zala, Zemke, Țicău
Verts/ALE: Albrecht, Alfonsi, Auken, Benarab-Attou, Besset, Bové, Brantner, Brepoels, Bélier, Bütikofer, Canfin, Cohn-Bendit, Cornelissen, Cramer, Delli, Durant, Eickhout, Engström, Evans, Flautre, Giegold, Grèze, Harms, Hautala, Hudghton, Häfner, Häusling, Jadot, Junqueras Vies, Keller, Lambert, Lamberts, Lichtenberger, Lochbihler, Lunacek, Lövin, Romeva i Rueda, Rühle, Sargentini, Schlyter, Schroedter, Schulz Werner, Smith, Staes, Tarand, Taylor, Tremopoulos, Trüpel, Turmes, Turunen, Ždanoka
Abstention: 30
ALDE: Bușoi, Uspaskich
ECR: Bielan, Gróbarczyk, Kowal, Legutko, Piotrowski, Poręba, Szymański, Tomaševski, Wojciechowski, Włosowicz, Ziobro
EFD: (The Earl of) Dartmouth, Agnew, Andreasen, Batten, Belder, Campbell Bannerman, Clark, Colman, Nuttall
GUE/NGL: Angourakis, Le Hyaric, Søndergaard, Toussas
NI: Morvai, Mölzer, Stoyanov Dimitar
PPE: Morin-Chartier
Corrections to votes and voting intentions
Against : Satu Hassi, Anna Hedh
21. B7-0094/2011 - Am 2
In favour: 271
ALDE: Goulard
ECR: Ashworth, Atkins, Bradbourn, Cabrnoch, Chichester, Cymański, Czarnecki, Deva, Fajmon, Ford, Foster, Girling, Gróbarczyk, Hannan, Harbour, Helmer, Kamall, Karim, Kožušník, Legutko, Nicholson, Ouzký, Poręba, Van Orden, Zīle
EFD: Salavrakos
GUE/NGL: Portas, Tavares
NI: Becali, Stoyanov Dimitar, Vadim Tudor
PPE: Abad, Albertini, Allam, Andrikienė, Angelilli, Antinoro, Antonescu, Antoniozzi, Arias Echeverría, Auconie, Audy, Ayuso, Bach, Bagó, Baldassarre, Balz, Bartolozzi, Bastos, Baudis, Bauer, Belet, Berlato, Bodu, Bonsignore, Borys, Boulland, Busuttil, Böge, Băsescu, Březina, Cadec, Cancian, Carvalho, Casa, Casini, Caspary, Cavada, Coelho, Collino, Comi, Corazza Bildt, Danjean, Dantin, Dati, Daul, David, De Mita, De Veyrac, Dehaene, Deutsch, Deß, Dorfmann, Ehler, Engel, Essayah, Estaràs Ferragut, Feio, Ferber, Fernandes, Fidanza, Fisas Ayxela, Fraga Estévez, Gahler, Gallo, García-Margallo y Marfil, Gardini, Garriga Polledo, Gauzès, Giannakou, Glattfelder, Grosch, Grossetête, Grzyb, Gräßle, Gutiérrez-Cortines, Gyürk, Gál, Gáll-Pelcz, Handzlik, Hankiss, Herranz García, Hibner, Higgins Jim, Hohlmeier, Hökmark, Hübner, Iacolino, Ibrisagic, Iturgaiz Angulo, Itälä, Ivanova, Jahr, Jazłowiecka, Jeggle, Jiménez-Becerril Barrio, Jordan Cizelj, Juvin, Jędrzejewska, Kaczmarek, Kalinowski, Kalniete, Kariņš, Kasoulides, Kastler, Kelam, Kelly Seán, Klaß, Koch, Korhola, Koumoutsakos, Kovatchev, Kozłowski, Kratsa-Tsagaropoulou, Kuhn, Kukan, Kósa, Köstinger, La Via, Lamassoure, Langen, Le Brun, Le Grip, Lechner, Liese, Lisek, Lope Fontagné, Luhan, Lulling, López-Istúriz White, Macovei, Mann, Marcinkiewicz, Marinescu, Mastella, Matera, Mathieu, Mato Adrover, Matula, Mauro, Mayor Oreja, Mazzoni, McGuinness, Melo, Mikolášik, Millán Mon, Mitchell, Morin-Chartier, Motti, Muscardini, Méndez de Vigo, Mészáros, Nedelcheva, Neynsky, Niebler, Nitras, Olbrycht, Oomen-Ruijten, Pack, Pallone, Papanikolaou, Papastamkos, Patrão Neves, Peterle, Pieper, Ponga, Posselt, Poupakis, Preda, Protasiewicz, Pöttering, Quisthoudt-Rowohl, Rangel, Ranner, Reul, Riquet, Rivellini, Roithová, Ronzulli, Rübig, Salafranca Sánchez-Neyra, Salatto, Sanchez-Schmid, Sartori, Saryusz-Wolski, Saudargas, Saïfi, Schnellhardt, Schnieber-Jastram, Schwab, Schöpflin, Scurria, Seeber, Siekierski, Silvestris, Skrzydlewska, Skylakakis, Sommer, Soullie, Stolojan, Stoyanov Emil, Strasser, Striffler, Surján, Svensson Alf, Szájer, Sógor, Tatarella, Teixeira, Thun und Hohenstein, Trzaskowski, Tőkés, Ulmer, Ungureanu, Urutchev, Vaidere, Verheyen, Vidal-Quadras, Vlasto, Voss, Wałęsa, Weber Manfred, Wieland, Winkler Iuliu, Winkler Hermann, Wortmann-Kool, Zalba Bidegain, Zanicchi, Zasada, Zver, Zwiefka, Záborská, de Grandes Pascual, del Castillo Vera, van Nistelrooij, van de Camp, Áder, Łukacijewska, Őry, Šťastný
Against: 384
ALDE: Alfano, Alvaro, Aylward, Bearder, Bennahmias, Bilbao Barandica, Bowles, Bușoi, Chatzimarkakis, Creutzmann, Davies, De Sarnez, Donskis, Ek, Gallagher, Gerbrandy, Goerens, Griesbeck, Haglund, Hall, Harkin, Hirsch, Hyusmenova, Ilchev, Jensen, Jäätteenmäki, Kacin, Kazak, Klinz, Koch-Mehrin, Kozlík, Krahmer, Lambsdorff, Lepage, Ludford, Lynne, Lyon, Løkkegaard, Manders, Manner, McMillan-Scott, Meissner, Michel, Mulder, Mănescu, Newton Dunn, Neyts-Uyttebroeck, Nicolai, Ojuland, Oviir, Panayotov, Parvanova, Paulsen, Reimers, Ries, Rinaldi, Rochefort, Rohde, Savisaar-Toomast, Schaake, Schmidt, Sterckx, Takkula, Thein, Theurer, Tremosa i Balcells, Uggias, Vajgl, Vattimo, Verhofstadt, Wallis, Watson, Weber Renate, Wikström, in 't Veld, van Baalen
ECR: Bielan, Bokros, Callanan, Elles, Eppink, Fox, Kirkhope, Kowal, Piotrowski, Stevenson, Strejček, Sturdy, Swinburne, Szymański, Tannock, Tomaševski, Tošenovský, Vlasák, Wojciechowski, Włosowicz, Yannakoudakis, Zahradil, Ziobro, van Dalen
EFD: Bizzotto, Borghezio, Fontana, Messerschmidt, Morganti, Provera, Rosbach, Rossi, Salvini, Scottà, Soini, Speroni
GUE/NGL: Angourakis, Bisky, Chountis, Ernst, Ferreira João, Hadjigeorgiou, Higgins Joe, Hoarau, Händel, Hénin, Klute, Kohlíček, Liotard, Lösing, Maštálka, Meyer, Mélenchon, Ransdorf, Remek, Rubiks, Scholz, Svensson Eva-Britt, Toussas, Triantaphyllides, Vergiat, Wils, Zimmer, de Brún, de Jong
NI: Brons, Claeys, Ehrenhauser, Gollnisch, Griffin, Hartong, Le Pen Jean-Marie, Le Pen Marine, Madlener, Martin Hans-Peter, Morvai, Mölzer, Nattrass, Obermayr, Sinclaire, Sosa Wagner, Stassen, Werthmann
PPE: Delvaux, Pietikäinen
S&D: Alves, Andrés Barea, Arif, Arlacchi, Arsenis, Attard-Montalto, Ayala Sender, Badia i Cutchet, Balčytis, Berlinguer, Berman, Berès, Blinkevičiūtė, Borsellino, Bozkurt, Boștinaru, Brzobohatá, Bullmann, Capoulas Santos, Caronna, Cashman, Cercas, Childers, Christensen, Cofferati, Correia De Campos, Cortés Lastra, Costa, Cozzolino, Crețu, Crocetta, Cutaș, Daerden, Danellis, De Angelis, De Castro, De Rossa, Domenici, Dăncilă, El Khadraoui, Enciu, Ertug, Estrela, Fajon, Falbr, Ferreira Elisa, Flašíková Beňová, Fleckenstein, Färm, García Pérez, Gardiazábal Rubial, Gebhardt, Geier, Geringer de Oedenberg, Gierek, Glante, Gomes, Grech, Groote, Gualtieri, Guerrero Salom, Guillaume, Gurmai, Gutiérrez Prieto, Göncz, Haug, Hedh, Herczog, Hoang Ngoc, Howitt, Iotova, Irigoyen Pérez, Ivan, Jaakonsaari, Jørgensen, Kadenbach, Kalfin, Kammerevert, Kirilov, Koppa, Krehl, Kreissl-Dörfler, Lambrinidis, Lange, Le Foll, Leichtfried, Leinen, Liberadzki, Ludvigsson, Martin David, Martínez Martínez, Masip Hidalgo, Mavronikolas, Maňka, McAvan, McCarthy, Menéndez del Valle, Merkies, Milana, Mirsky, Moraes, Moreira, Muñiz De Urquiza, Neuser, Neveďalová, Obiols, Olejniczak, Padar, Paliadeli, Panzeri, Papadopoulou, Pargneaux, Pașcu, Peillon, Perello Rodriguez, Pirillo, Pittella, Plumb, Poc, Podimata, Prodi, Rapkay, Rapti, Repo, Riera Madurell, Rodust, Romero López, Roth-Behrendt, Rouček, Sassoli, Schaldemose, Schulz Martin, Sehnalová, Senyszyn, Serracchiani, Severin, Simon, Simpson, Sippel, Siwiec, Skinner, Smolková, Stavrakakis, Steinruck, Stihler, Susta, Swoboda, Sánchez Presedo, Sârbu, Tabajdi, Tarabella, Thaler, Thomsen, Tirolien, Toia, Trautmann, Tănăsescu, Ulvskog, Van Brempt, Vaughan, Vergnaud, Vigenin, Weber Henri, Weiler, Westlund, Westphal, Willmott, Yáñez-Barnuevo García, Zala, Zemke, Țicău
Verts/ALE: Albrecht, Alfonsi, Auken, Benarab-Attou, Besset, Bové, Brantner, Brepoels, Bélier, Bütikofer, Canfin, Cohn-Bendit, Cornelissen, Cramer, Delli, Durant, Eickhout, Engström, Evans, Flautre, Giegold, Grèze, Harms, Hassi, Hautala, Hudghton, Häfner, Häusling, Jadot, Junqueras Vies, Keller, Lambert, Lamberts, Lichtenberger, Lochbihler, Lunacek, Lövin, Romeva i Rueda, Rühle, Sargentini, Schlyter, Schroedter, Schulz Werner, Smith, Staes, Tarand, Taylor, Tremopoulos, Trüpel, Turmes, Turunen, Ždanoka
Abstention: 20
ALDE: Uspaskich
EFD: (The Earl of) Dartmouth, Agnew, Andreasen, Batten, Belder, Campbell Bannerman, Clark, Colman, Imbrasas, Nuttall, Paksas, Paška, de Villiers
GUE/NGL: Figueiredo, Søndergaard
NI: Dodds, Kovács, Szegedi
PPE: Bendtsen
Corrections to votes and voting intentions
Abstention : João Ferreira
22. B7-0094/2011 - Am 4
In favour: 251
ECR: Van Orden
EFD: Bizzotto, Borghezio, Fontana, Imbrasas, Morganti, Paksas, Provera, Rossi, Salavrakos, Salvini, Scottà, Speroni, de Villiers
NI: Becali, Claeys, Gollnisch, Le Pen Jean-Marie, Le Pen Marine, Mölzer, Obermayr, Stoyanov Dimitar, Vadim Tudor
PPE: Abad, Albertini, Allam, Andrikienė, Angelilli, Antinoro, Antonescu, Antoniozzi, Arias Echeverría, Auconie, Audy, Ayuso, Bach, Bagó, Baldassarre, Balz, Bartolozzi, Bastos, Baudis, Bauer, Belet, Berlato, Bodu, Bonsignore, Borys, Boulland, Brok, Böge, Băsescu, Březina, Cadec, Cancian, Casini, Cavada, Coelho, Collino, Comi, Danjean, Dantin, Dati, Daul, David, De Mita, De Veyrac, Dehaene, Deutsch, Deß, Dorfmann, Ehler, Engel, Essayah, Estaràs Ferragut, Feio, Ferber, Fernandes, Fidanza, Fisas Ayxela, Florenz, Fraga Estévez, Gahler, Gallo, García-Margallo y Marfil, Gardini, Garriga Polledo, Gauzès, Giannakou, Glattfelder, Grosch, Grossetête, Grzyb, Gutiérrez-Cortines, Gyürk, Gál, Gáll-Pelcz, Handzlik, Hankiss, Herranz García, Hibner, Higgins Jim, Hohlmeier, Hübner, Iacolino, Iturgaiz Angulo, Itälä, Ivanova, Jahr, Jazłowiecka, Jeggle, Jiménez-Becerril Barrio, Jordan Cizelj, Juvin, Jędrzejewska, Kaczmarek, Kalinowski, Kalniete, Kariņš, Kastler, Kelam, Kelly Seán, Klaß, Koch, Koumoutsakos, Kovatchev, Kozłowski, Kratsa-Tsagaropoulou, Kuhn, Kukan, Kósa, Köstinger, La Via, Lamassoure, Langen, Le Brun, Le Grip, Lechner, Lehne, Liese, Lisek, Lope Fontagné, Luhan, Lulling, López-Istúriz White, Mann, Marcinkiewicz, Marinescu, Mastella, Matera, Mathieu, Mato Adrover, Matula, Mauro, Mayor Oreja, Mazzoni, McGuinness, Melo, Mikolášik, Millán Mon, Mitchell, Motti, Muscardini, Méndez de Vigo, Mészáros, Nedelcheva, Neynsky, Niebler, Nitras, Olbrycht, Oomen-Ruijten, Pack, Pallone, Papanikolaou, Papastamkos, Patrão Neves, Peterle, Pieper, Ponga, Posselt, Poupakis, Preda, Protasiewicz, Pöttering, Quisthoudt-Rowohl, Rangel, Ranner, Reul, Riquet, Rivellini, Roithová, Ronzulli, Rübig, Salafranca Sánchez-Neyra, Salatto, Sanchez-Schmid, Sartori, Saryusz-Wolski, Saudargas, Saïfi, Schnellhardt, Schnieber-Jastram, Schwab, Schöpflin, Scurria, Seeber, Siekierski, Silvestris, Skrzydlewska, Skylakakis, Sommer, Soullie, Stolojan, Stoyanov Emil, Strasser, Striffler, Surján, Szájer, Sógor, Tatarella, Teixeira, Thun und Hohenstein, Trzaskowski, Tőkés, Ulmer, Ungureanu, Urutchev, Vaidere, Verheyen, Vidal-Quadras, Vlasto, Voss, Wałęsa, Weber Manfred, Wieland, Winkler Iuliu, Winkler Hermann, Wortmann-Kool, Zalba Bidegain, Zanicchi, Zasada, Zver, Zwiefka, Záborská, de Grandes Pascual, van Nistelrooij, van de Camp, Áder, Łukacijewska, Őry, Šťastný
Against: 399
ALDE: Alfano, Alvaro, Aylward, Bearder, Bennahmias, Bilbao Barandica, Bowles, Bușoi, Chatzimarkakis, Creutzmann, Davies, De Sarnez, Donskis, Duff, Ek, Gallagher, Gerbrandy, Goerens, Goulard, Griesbeck, Haglund, Hall, Harkin, Hirsch, Hyusmenova, Ilchev, Jensen, Jäätteenmäki, Kacin, Kazak, Klinz, Koch-Mehrin, Kozlík, Krahmer, Lambsdorff, Lepage, Ludford, Lynne, Lyon, Løkkegaard, Manders, Manner, McMillan-Scott, Meissner, Michel, Mulder, Mănescu, Newton Dunn, Neyts-Uyttebroeck, Nicolai, Ojuland, Oviir, Panayotov, Parvanova, Paulsen, Reimers, Ries, Rinaldi, Rochefort, Rohde, Savisaar-Toomast, Schaake, Schmidt, Sterckx, Takkula, Thein, Theurer, Tremosa i Balcells, Uggias, Vajgl, Vattimo, Verhofstadt, Wallis, Watson, Weber Renate, Wikström, in 't Veld, van Baalen
ECR: Ashworth, Atkins, Bokros, Bradbourn, Cabrnoch, Callanan, Chichester, Elles, Eppink, Fajmon, Ford, Foster, Fox, Gróbarczyk, Hannan, Harbour, Karim, Kirkhope, Kožušník, Nicholson, Ouzký, Stevenson, Strejček, Sturdy, Swinburne, Tannock, Tošenovský, Vlasák, Yannakoudakis, Zahradil, van Dalen
EFD: Agnew, Andreasen, Batten, Belder, Campbell Bannerman, Clark, Colman, Messerschmidt, Nuttall, Paška, Rosbach
GUE/NGL: Bisky, Chountis, Ernst, Ferreira João, Figueiredo, Hadjigeorgiou, Higgins Joe, Hoarau, Händel, Hénin, Klute, Kohlíček, Le Hyaric, Liotard, Lösing, Matias, Maštálka, Meyer, Mélenchon, Portas, Ransdorf, Remek, Rubiks, Scholz, Svensson Eva-Britt, Søndergaard, Tavares, Triantaphyllides, Vergiat, Wils, Zimmer, de Brún, de Jong
NI: Ehrenhauser, Hartong, Madlener, Martin Hans-Peter, Nattrass, Sinclaire, Sosa Wagner, Stassen, Werthmann
PPE: Bendtsen, Busuttil, Carvalho, Casa, Corazza Bildt, Delvaux, Hökmark, Ibrisagic, Kasoulides, Korhola, Macovei, Pietikäinen, Svensson Alf, del Castillo Vera
S&D: Alves, Andrés Barea, Arif, Arlacchi, Arsenis, Attard-Montalto, Ayala Sender, Badia i Cutchet, Balčytis, Berlinguer, Berman, Berès, Blinkevičiūtė, Borsellino, Bozkurt, Boștinaru, Brzobohatá, Bullmann, Capoulas Santos, Caronna, Cashman, Cercas, Childers, Christensen, Cofferati, Correia De Campos, Cortés Lastra, Costa, Cozzolino, Crețu, Crocetta, Cutaș, Daerden, Danellis, De Angelis, De Castro, De Rossa, Domenici, Dăncilă, El Khadraoui, Enciu, Ertug, Estrela, Fajon, Falbr, Ferreira Elisa, Flašíková Beňová, Fleckenstein, Färm, García Pérez, Gardiazábal Rubial, Gebhardt, Geier, Geringer de Oedenberg, Gierek, Glante, Gomes, Grech, Groote, Gualtieri, Guerrero Salom, Guillaume, Gurmai, Gutiérrez Prieto, Göncz, Haug, Hedh, Herczog, Hoang Ngoc, Howitt, Iotova, Irigoyen Pérez, Ivan, Jaakonsaari, Jørgensen, Kadenbach, Kalfin, Kammerevert, Kirilov, Koppa, Krehl, Kreissl-Dörfler, Lambrinidis, Lange, Le Foll, Leichtfried, Leinen, Liberadzki, Ludvigsson, Martin David, Martínez Martínez, Masip Hidalgo, Mavronikolas, Maňka, McAvan, McCarthy, Menéndez del Valle, Merkies, Milana, Mirsky, Moraes, Moreira, Muñiz De Urquiza, Neuser, Neveďalová, Obiols, Olejniczak, Padar, Paliadeli, Panzeri, Papadopoulou, Pargneaux, Pașcu, Peillon, Perello Rodriguez, Pirillo, Pittella, Plumb, Poc, Podimata, Prodi, Rapkay, Rapti, Repo, Riera Madurell, Rodust, Romero López, Roth-Behrendt, Rouček, Sassoli, Schaldemose, Schulz Martin, Sehnalová, Senyszyn, Serracchiani, Severin, Simon, Simpson, Sippel, Siwiec, Skinner, Smolková, Stavrakakis, Steinruck, Stihler, Susta, Swoboda, Sánchez Presedo, Sârbu, Tabajdi, Tarabella, Thaler, Thomsen, Tirolien, Toia, Trautmann, Tănăsescu, Ulvskog, Van Brempt, Vaughan, Vergnaud, Vigenin, Weber Henri, Weiler, Westlund, Westphal, Willmott, Yáñez-Barnuevo García, Zala, Zemke, Țicău
Verts/ALE: Albrecht, Alfonsi, Auken, Benarab-Attou, Besset, Bové, Brantner, Brepoels, Bélier, Bütikofer, Canfin, Cohn-Bendit, Cornelissen, Cramer, Delli, Durant, Eickhout, Engström, Evans, Flautre, Giegold, Grèze, Harms, Hassi, Hautala, Hudghton, Häfner, Häusling, Jadot, Junqueras Vies, Keller, Lambert, Lamberts, Lichtenberger, Lochbihler, Lunacek, Lövin, Romeva i Rueda, Rühle, Sargentini, Schlyter, Schroedter, Schulz Werner, Smith, Staes, Tarand, Taylor, Tremopoulos, Trüpel, Turmes, Turunen, Ždanoka
Abstention: 28
ALDE: Uspaskich
ECR: Bielan, Cymański, Czarnecki, Deva, Girling, Helmer, Kamall, Kowal, Legutko, Piotrowski, Poręba, Szymański, Tomaševski, Wojciechowski, Włosowicz, Ziobro, Zīle
EFD: (The Earl of) Dartmouth, Soini
GUE/NGL: Angourakis, Toussas
NI: Dodds, Griffin, Kovács, Morvai, Szegedi
PPE: Morin-Chartier
Corrections to votes and voting intentions
Against : Roger Helmer, Geoffrey Van Orden
23. B7-0094/2011 - Am 5
In favour: 244
ALDE: Takkula
ECR: Gróbarczyk, Helmer, Zīle
EFD: Messerschmidt, Rosbach, Salavrakos, de Villiers
NI: Becali, Hartong, Madlener, Stassen, Vadim Tudor
PPE: Abad, Albertini, Allam, Andrikienė, Angelilli, Antinoro, Antonescu, Antoniozzi, Arias Echeverría, Auconie, Audy, Ayuso, Bach, Bagó, Baldassarre, Balz, Bartolozzi, Bastos, Baudis, Bauer, Belet, Bendtsen, Berlato, Bodu, Bonsignore, Borys, Boulland, Brok, Busuttil, Böge, Băsescu, Březina, Cadec, Cancian, Carvalho, Casa, Casini, Caspary, Cavada, Coelho, Comi, Danjean, Dantin, Dati, Daul, David, De Mita, De Veyrac, Deutsch, Deß, Dorfmann, Ehler, Engel, Feio, Ferber, Fernandes, Fidanza, Fisas Ayxela, Florenz, Fraga Estévez, Gallo, García-Margallo y Marfil, Gardini, Garriga Polledo, Gauzès, Giannakou, Glattfelder, Grosch, Grossetête, Grzyb, Gutiérrez-Cortines, Gyürk, Gál, Gáll-Pelcz, Handzlik, Hankiss, Herranz García, Hibner, Higgins Jim, Hohlmeier, Hübner, Iacolino, Iturgaiz Angulo, Itälä, Ivanova, Jahr, Jazłowiecka, Jeggle, Jiménez-Becerril Barrio, Jordan Cizelj, Juvin, Jędrzejewska, Kaczmarek, Kalinowski, Kalniete, Kariņš, Kasoulides, Kastler, Kelam, Kelly Seán, Klaß, Koch, Korhola, Koumoutsakos, Kovatchev, Kozłowski, Kratsa-Tsagaropoulou, Kuhn, Kukan, Kósa, Köstinger, La Via, Lamassoure, Langen, Le Brun, Le Grip, Lechner, Liese, Lisek, Lope Fontagné, Luhan, Lulling, López-Istúriz White, Macovei, Mann, Marcinkiewicz, Marinescu, Mastella, Matera, Mathieu, Mato Adrover, Matula, Mauro, Mayor Oreja, Mazzoni, McGuinness, Melo, Mikolášik, Millán Mon, Mitchell, Morin-Chartier, Motti, Muscardini, Méndez de Vigo, Mészáros, Nedelcheva, Neynsky, Niebler, Nitras, Olbrycht, Oomen-Ruijten, Pack, Pallone, Papanikolaou, Papastamkos, Patrão Neves, Peterle, Pieper, Ponga, Posselt, Poupakis, Preda, Protasiewicz, Pöttering, Quisthoudt-Rowohl, Rangel, Ranner, Reul, Riquet, Rivellini, Roithová, Ronzulli, Rübig, Salafranca Sánchez-Neyra, Salatto, Sanchez-Schmid, Sartori, Saryusz-Wolski, Saudargas, Saïfi, Schnellhardt, Schnieber-Jastram, Schwab, Schöpflin, Scurria, Seeber, Siekierski, Silvestris, Skrzydlewska, Skylakakis, Soullie, Stolojan, Stoyanov Emil, Strasser, Striffler, Surján, Szájer, Sógor, Tatarella, Teixeira, Thun und Hohenstein, Trzaskowski, Tőkés, Ulmer, Ungureanu, Urutchev, Vaidere, Verheyen, Vidal-Quadras, Vlasto, Voss, Wałęsa, Weber Manfred, Wieland, Winkler Iuliu, Winkler Hermann, Wortmann-Kool, Zalba Bidegain, Zanicchi, Zasada, Zver, Zwiefka, Záborská, de Grandes Pascual, del Castillo Vera, van Nistelrooij, van de Camp, Áder, Łukacijewska, Őry, Šťastný
Against: 403
ALDE: Alfano, Alvaro, Aylward, Bearder, Bennahmias, Bilbao Barandica, Bowles, Bușoi, Chatzimarkakis, Creutzmann, Davies, De Sarnez, Donskis, Duff, Ek, Gallagher, Gerbrandy, Goerens, Goulard, Griesbeck, Haglund, Hall, Harkin, Hirsch, Hyusmenova, Ilchev, Jensen, Jäätteenmäki, Kacin, Kazak, Klinz, Koch-Mehrin, Kozlík, Krahmer, Lambsdorff, Lepage, Ludford, Lynne, Lyon, Løkkegaard, Manders, Manner, McMillan-Scott, Meissner, Michel, Mulder, Mănescu, Newton Dunn, Neyts-Uyttebroeck, Nicolai, Ojuland, Oviir, Panayotov, Parvanova, Paulsen, Reimers, Ries, Rinaldi, Rochefort, Rohde, Savisaar-Toomast, Schaake, Schmidt, Sterckx, Thein, Theurer, Tremosa i Balcells, Uggias, Vajgl, Vattimo, Verhofstadt, Wallis, Watson, Weber Renate, Wikström, in 't Veld, van Baalen
ECR: Ashworth, Atkins, Bielan, Bokros, Bradbourn, Cabrnoch, Callanan, Chichester, Cymański, Czarnecki, Deva, Elles, Eppink, Fajmon, Ford, Foster, Fox, Hannan, Harbour, Kamall, Karim, Kirkhope, Kowal, Kožušník, Legutko, Nicholson, Ouzký, Piotrowski, Poręba, Stevenson, Strejček, Sturdy, Swinburne, Szymański, Tomaševski, Tošenovský, Van Orden, Vlasák, Wojciechowski, Włosowicz, Yannakoudakis, Zahradil, Ziobro, van Dalen
EFD: Belder, Bizzotto, Borghezio, Fontana, Morganti, Paška, Provera, Rossi, Salvini, Scottà, Soini, Speroni
GUE/NGL: Bisky, Chountis, Ernst, Ferreira João, Figueiredo, Hadjigeorgiou, Higgins Joe, Hoarau, Händel, Hénin, Klute, Kohlíček, Le Hyaric, Liotard, Lösing, Matias, Maštálka, Meyer, Mélenchon, Portas, Ransdorf, Remek, Rubiks, Scholz, Svensson Eva-Britt, Søndergaard, Tavares, Triantaphyllides, Vergiat, Wils, Zimmer, de Brún, de Jong
NI: Ehrenhauser, Gollnisch, Le Pen Jean-Marie, Le Pen Marine, Martin Hans-Peter, Nattrass, Obermayr, Sinclaire, Sosa Wagner, Werthmann
PPE: Corazza Bildt, Delvaux, Gräßle, Hökmark, Ibrisagic, Pietikäinen, Svensson Alf
S&D: Alves, Andrés Barea, Arif, Arlacchi, Arsenis, Attard-Montalto, Ayala Sender, Badia i Cutchet, Balčytis, Berlinguer, Berman, Berès, Blinkevičiūtė, Borsellino, Bozkurt, Boștinaru, Brzobohatá, Bullmann, Capoulas Santos, Caronna, Cashman, Cercas, Childers, Christensen, Cofferati, Correia De Campos, Cortés Lastra, Costa, Cozzolino, Crețu, Crocetta, Cutaș, Daerden, Danellis, De Angelis, De Castro, De Rossa, Domenici, Dăncilă, El Khadraoui, Enciu, Ertug, Estrela, Fajon, Falbr, Ferreira Elisa, Flašíková Beňová, Fleckenstein, Färm, García Pérez, Gardiazábal Rubial, Gebhardt, Geier, Geringer de Oedenberg, Gierek, Glante, Gomes, Grech, Groote, Gualtieri, Guerrero Salom, Guillaume, Gutiérrez Prieto, Göncz, Haug, Hedh, Herczog, Hoang Ngoc, Howitt, Iotova, Irigoyen Pérez, Ivan, Jaakonsaari, Jørgensen, Kadenbach, Kalfin, Kammerevert, Kirilov, Koppa, Krehl, Kreissl-Dörfler, Lambrinidis, Lange, Le Foll, Leichtfried, Leinen, Liberadzki, Ludvigsson, Martin David, Martínez Martínez, Masip Hidalgo, Mavronikolas, Maňka, McAvan, McCarthy, Menéndez del Valle, Merkies, Mirsky, Moraes, Moreira, Muñiz De Urquiza, Neuser, Neveďalová, Obiols, Olejniczak, Padar, Paliadeli, Panzeri, Papadopoulou, Pargneaux, Pașcu, Peillon, Perello Rodriguez, Pirillo, Pittella, Plumb, Poc, Podimata, Prodi, Rapkay, Rapti, Repo, Riera Madurell, Rodust, Romero López, Roth-Behrendt, Rouček, Sassoli, Schaldemose, Schulz Martin, Sehnalová, Senyszyn, Serracchiani, Severin, Simon, Simpson, Sippel, Siwiec, Skinner, Smolková, Stavrakakis, Steinruck, Stihler, Susta, Swoboda, Sánchez Presedo, Sârbu, Tabajdi, Tarabella, Thaler, Thomsen, Tirolien, Toia, Trautmann, Tănăsescu, Ulvskog, Van Brempt, Vaughan, Vergnaud, Vigenin, Weber Henri, Weiler, Westlund, Westphal, Willmott, Yáñez-Barnuevo García, Zala, Zemke, Țicău
Verts/ALE: Albrecht, Alfonsi, Auken, Benarab-Attou, Besset, Bové, Brantner, Brepoels, Bélier, Bütikofer, Canfin, Cohn-Bendit, Cornelissen, Cramer, Delli, Durant, Eickhout, Engström, Evans, Flautre, Giegold, Grèze, Harms, Hassi, Hautala, Hudghton, Häfner, Häusling, Jadot, Junqueras Vies, Keller, Lambert, Lamberts, Lichtenberger, Lochbihler, Lunacek, Lövin, Romeva i Rueda, Rühle, Sargentini, Schlyter, Schroedter, Schulz Werner, Smith, Staes, Tarand, Taylor, Tremopoulos, Turmes, Turunen, Ždanoka
Abstention: 22
ALDE: Uspaskich
EFD: (The Earl of) Dartmouth, Agnew, Andreasen, Batten, Campbell Bannerman, Clark, Colman, Imbrasas, Nuttall, Paksas
GUE/NGL: Angourakis, Toussas
NI: Brons, Claeys, Dodds, Griffin, Kovács, Morvai, Stoyanov Dimitar, Szegedi
PPE: Essayah
24. B7-0094/2011 - Recital C/2
In favour: 553
ALDE: Alfano, Alvaro, Aylward, Bennahmias, Bilbao Barandica, Bowles, Bușoi, Chatzimarkakis, De Sarnez, Donskis, Ek, Gallagher, Gerbrandy, Goerens, Goulard, Griesbeck, Haglund, Hall, Harkin, Hirsch, Hyusmenova, Ilchev, Jensen, Kacin, Kazak, Koch-Mehrin, Kozlík, Ludford, Lynne, Lyon, Løkkegaard, Manner, McMillan-Scott, Michel, Mănescu, Newton Dunn, Neyts-Uyttebroeck, Nicolai, Ojuland, Oviir, Panayotov, Parvanova, Paulsen, Ries, Rinaldi, Rochefort, Rohde, Savisaar-Toomast, Schaake, Schmidt, Sterckx, Takkula, Tremosa i Balcells, Uggias, Uspaskich, Vajgl, Vattimo, Verhofstadt, Wallis, Watson, Weber Renate, Wikström, in 't Veld, van Baalen
ECR: Ashworth, Atkins, Bielan, Bokros, Bradbourn, Cabrnoch, Callanan, Chichester, Cymański, Czarnecki, Deva, Elles, Fajmon, Ford, Foster, Fox, Girling, Gróbarczyk, Hannan, Harbour, Helmer, Kamall, Karim, Kirkhope, Kowal, Kožušník, Legutko, Nicholson, Ouzký, Piotrowski, Poręba, Stevenson, Strejček, Sturdy, Swinburne, Szymański, Tannock, Tomaševski, Tošenovský, Van Orden, Vlasák, Wojciechowski, Włosowicz, Yannakoudakis, Zahradil, Ziobro, Zīle
EFD: Paška, Salavrakos
GUE/NGL: Bisky, Chountis, Ernst, Händel, Klute, Le Hyaric, Liotard, Lösing, Matias, Maštálka, Meyer, Portas, Ransdorf, Remek, Rubiks, Scholz, Svensson Eva-Britt, Tavares, Triantaphyllides, Vergiat, Wils, Zimmer, de Brún
NI: Becali, Kovács, Le Pen Jean-Marie, Le Pen Marine, Mölzer, Obermayr, Sosa Wagner, Stoyanov Dimitar, Szegedi, Vadim Tudor
PPE: Abad, Albertini, Allam, Andrikienė, Antinoro, Antonescu, Antoniozzi, Arias Echeverría, Auconie, Audy, Ayuso, Bach, Bagó, Baldassarre, Balz, Bartolozzi, Bastos, Baudis, Bauer, Belet, Bendtsen, Berlato, Bodu, Bonsignore, Borys, Boulland, Brok, Busuttil, Böge, Băsescu, Březina, Cadec, Cancian, Carvalho, Casa, Casini, Cavada, Coelho, Collino, Comi, Corazza Bildt, Danjean, Dantin, Dati, Daul, David, De Mita, De Veyrac, Dehaene, Delvaux, Deutsch, Deß, Dorfmann, Ehler, Engel, Essayah, Estaràs Ferragut, Feio, Ferber, Fernandes, Fidanza, Fisas Ayxela, Florenz, Fraga Estévez, Gahler, Gallo, García-Margallo y Marfil, Gardini, Garriga Polledo, Gauzès, Giannakou, Glattfelder, Grosch, Grossetête, Grzyb, Gräßle, Gutiérrez-Cortines, Gyürk, Gál, Gáll-Pelcz, Handzlik, Hankiss, Herranz García, Hibner, Higgins Jim, Hohlmeier, Hökmark, Hübner, Iacolino, Ibrisagic, Iturgaiz Angulo, Itälä, Ivanova, Jahr, Jazłowiecka, Jeggle, Jiménez-Becerril Barrio, Jordan Cizelj, Juvin, Jędrzejewska, Kaczmarek, Kalinowski, Kalniete, Kariņš, Kasoulides, Kastler, Kelam, Kelly Seán, Klaß, Koch, Korhola, Koumoutsakos, Kovatchev, Kozłowski, Kratsa-Tsagaropoulou, Kuhn, Kukan, Kósa, Köstinger, La Via, Lamassoure, Langen, Le Brun, Le Grip, Lechner, Lehne, Liese, Lisek, Lope Fontagné, Luhan, Lulling, López-Istúriz White, Macovei, Mann, Marcinkiewicz, Marinescu, Mastella, Matera, Mathieu, Mato Adrover, Matula, Mauro, Mayor Oreja, Mazzoni, McGuinness, Melo, Mikolášik, Millán Mon, Mitchell, Morin-Chartier, Motti, Méndez de Vigo, Mészáros, Nedelcheva, Neynsky, Niebler, Nitras, Olbrycht, Oomen-Ruijten, Pack, Pallone, Papanikolaou, Papastamkos, Patrão Neves, Peterle, Pieper, Pietikäinen, Ponga, Posselt, Poupakis, Preda, Protasiewicz, Pöttering, Quisthoudt-Rowohl, Rangel, Ranner, Reul, Riquet, Rivellini, Roithová, Ronzulli, Rübig, Salafranca Sánchez-Neyra, Salatto, Sanchez-Schmid, Sartori, Saryusz-Wolski, Saudargas, Saïfi, Schnellhardt, Schnieber-Jastram, Schwab, Schöpflin, Scurria, Seeber, Siekierski, Silvestris, Skrzydlewska, Skylakakis, Sommer, Soullie, Stolojan, Stoyanov Emil, Strasser, Striffler, Surján, Svensson Alf, Szájer, Sógor, Tatarella, Teixeira, Thun und Hohenstein, Tőkés, Ulmer, Ungureanu, Urutchev, Vaidere, Verheyen, Vidal-Quadras, Vlasto, Voss, Wałęsa, Weber Manfred, Winkler Iuliu, Winkler Hermann, Wortmann-Kool, Zalba Bidegain, Zanicchi, Zasada, Zver, Zwiefka, Záborská, de Grandes Pascual, del Castillo Vera, van Nistelrooij, van de Camp, Áder, Łukacijewska, Őry, Šťastný
S&D: Alves, Andrés Barea, Arif, Arlacchi, Arsenis, Attard-Montalto, Ayala Sender, Badia i Cutchet, Balčytis, Berlinguer, Berman, Berès, Blinkevičiūtė, Borsellino, Bozkurt, Boștinaru, Brzobohatá, Bullmann, Capoulas Santos, Caronna, Cashman, Cercas, Childers, Christensen, Cofferati, Correia De Campos, Cortés Lastra, Costa, Cozzolino, Crețu, Crocetta, Cutaș, Daerden, Danellis, De Angelis, De Castro, De Rossa, Domenici, Dăncilă, El Khadraoui, Enciu, Ertug, Estrela, Fajon, Falbr, Ferreira Elisa, Flašíková Beňová, Fleckenstein, Färm, García Pérez, Gardiazábal Rubial, Gebhardt, Geier, Geringer de Oedenberg, Gierek, Glante, Goebbels, Gomes, Grech, Groote, Gualtieri, Guerrero Salom, Guillaume, Gurmai, Gutiérrez Prieto, Göncz, Herczog, Hoang Ngoc, Howitt, Iotova, Irigoyen Pérez, Ivan, Jaakonsaari, Jørgensen, Kadenbach, Kalfin, Kammerevert, Kirilov, Koppa, Kreissl-Dörfler, Lambrinidis, Lange, Le Foll, Leichtfried, Leinen, Liberadzki, Ludvigsson, Martin David, Martínez Martínez, Masip Hidalgo, Mavronikolas, Maňka, McAvan, McCarthy, Menéndez del Valle, Merkies, Milana, Mirsky, Moraes, Muñiz De Urquiza, Neuser, Neveďalová, Obiols, Olejniczak, Padar, Paliadeli, Panzeri, Papadopoulou, Pargneaux, Pașcu, Peillon, Perello Rodriguez, Pirillo, Pittella, Plumb, Poc, Podimata, Prodi, Rapkay, Rapti, Repo, Riera Madurell, Rodust, Romero López, Roth-Behrendt, Rouček, Sassoli, Schaldemose, Schulz Martin, Sehnalová, Senyszyn, Serracchiani, Simon, Simpson, Sippel, Siwiec, Skinner, Smolková, Stavrakakis, Steinruck, Stihler, Susta, Swoboda, Sánchez Presedo, Sârbu, Tabajdi, Tarabella, Thaler, Thomsen, Tirolien, Toia, Trautmann, Tănăsescu, Ulvskog, Van Brempt, Vaughan, Vergnaud, Vigenin, Weber Henri, Weiler, Westlund, Westphal, Willmott, Yáñez-Barnuevo García, Zala, Zemke, Țicău
Against: 52
ALDE: Creutzmann, Davies, Duff, Krahmer, Lambsdorff, Lepage, Meissner, Reimers, Thein, Theurer
ECR: Eppink, van Dalen
EFD: Belder, Bizzotto, Borghezio, Fontana, Messerschmidt, Morganti, Provera, Rosbach, Rossi, Salvini, Scottà, Soini, Speroni, de Villiers
GUE/NGL: Angourakis, Kohlíček, Mélenchon, Toussas, de Jong
NI: Brons, Claeys, Ehrenhauser, Griffin, Hartong, Madlener, Martin Hans-Peter, Nattrass, Sinclaire, Stassen
PPE: Caspary, Wieland
Verts/ALE: Brepoels, Cornelissen, Eickhout, Lövin, Romeva i Rueda, Sargentini, Schlyter, Schroedter, Staes
Abstention: 68
ALDE: Klinz, Manders, Mulder
EFD: (The Earl of) Dartmouth, Agnew, Andreasen, Batten, Campbell Bannerman, Clark, Colman, Imbrasas, Nuttall, Paksas
GUE/NGL: Ferreira, Figueiredo, Higgins Joe, Hoarau, Hénin, Søndergaard
NI: Dodds, Gollnisch, Morvai, Werthmann
S&D: Hedh, Moreira
Verts/ALE: Albrecht, Alfonsi, Auken, Benarab-Attou, Besset, Bové, Brantner, Bélier, Bütikofer, Canfin, Cohn-Bendit, Cramer, Delli, Durant, Engström, Evans, Flautre, Giegold, Grèze, Harms, Hassi, Hautala, Hudghton, Häfner, Häusling, Jadot, Junqueras Vies, Keller, Lambert, Lamberts, Lichtenberger, Lochbihler, Lunacek, Rühle, Schulz Werner, Smith, Tarand, Taylor, Tremopoulos, Trüpel, Turmes, Turunen, Ždanoka
Corrections to votes and voting intentions
In favour : Jürgen Creutzmann, Anna Hedh
Against : Ingeborg Gräßle
25. B7-0094/2011 - Resolution
In favour: 548
ALDE: Alfano, Alvaro, Aylward, Bearder, Bennahmias, Bilbao Barandica, Bowles, Bușoi, Chatzimarkakis, Creutzmann, De Sarnez, Donskis, Duff, Ek, Gallagher, Gerbrandy, Goerens, Griesbeck, Haglund, Hall, Harkin, Hirsch, Hyusmenova, Ilchev, Jensen, Jäätteenmäki, Kacin, Kazak, Koch-Mehrin, Kozlík, Krahmer, Ludford, Lynne, Lyon, Løkkegaard, Manders, Manner, Meissner, Michel, Mulder, Mănescu, Newton Dunn, Neyts-Uyttebroeck, Nicolai, Ojuland, Oviir, Panayotov, Parvanova, Paulsen, Reimers, Ries, Rinaldi, Rochefort, Rohde, Savisaar-Toomast, Schaake, Schmidt, Sterckx, Takkula, Thein, Theurer, Tremosa i Balcells, Uggias, Uspaskich, Vajgl, Vattimo, Verhofstadt, Wallis, Watson, Weber Renate, Wikström, in 't Veld, van Baalen
ECR: Ashworth, Atkins, Bielan, Bokros, Bradbourn, Cabrnoch, Callanan, Chichester, Cymański, Czarnecki, Deva, Elles, Fajmon, Ford, Foster, Fox, Girling, Gróbarczyk, Harbour, Karim, Kirkhope, Kowal, Kožušník, Legutko, Ouzký, Piotrowski, Poręba, Strejček, Sturdy, Swinburne, Szymański, Tannock, Tomaševski, Tošenovský, Van Orden, Vlasák, Wojciechowski, Włosowicz, Zahradil, Ziobro, Zīle
EFD: Belder, Imbrasas, Paksas, Paška, Salavrakos
NI: Mölzer, Obermayr, Sosa Wagner, Stoyanov Dimitar, Vadim Tudor, Werthmann
PPE: Abad, Albertini, Andrikienė, Angelilli, Antinoro, Antoniozzi, Arias Echeverría, Auconie, Audy, Ayuso, Bach, Bagó, Baldassarre, Balz, Bartolozzi, Bastos, Baudis, Bauer, Belet, Bendtsen, Berlato, Bodu, Bonsignore, Borys, Boulland, Brok, Busuttil, Böge, Băsescu, Březina, Cadec, Cancian, Carvalho, Casa, Casini, Comi, Corazza Bildt, Danjean, Dantin, Dati, Daul, David, De Veyrac, Dehaene, Delvaux, Deutsch, Deß, Engel, Estaràs Ferragut, Feio, Ferber, Fernandes, Fidanza, Fisas Ayxela, Florenz, Fraga Estévez, Gahler, Gallo, García-Margallo y Marfil, Garriga Polledo, Gauzès, Giannakou, Glattfelder, Grosch, Grossetête, Grzyb, Gutiérrez-Cortines, Gyürk, Gál, Gáll-Pelcz, Handzlik, Hankiss, Herranz García, Hibner, Higgins Jim, Hohlmeier, Hökmark, Iacolino, Ibrisagic, Iturgaiz Angulo, Itälä, Jazłowiecka, Jiménez-Becerril Barrio, Jordan Cizelj, Juvin, Jędrzejewska, Kaczmarek, Kalinowski, Kalniete, Kariņš, Kasoulides, Kastler, Kelam, Kelly Seán, Klaß, Korhola, Koumoutsakos, Kovatchev, Kozłowski, Kratsa-Tsagaropoulou, Kuhn, Kukan, Kósa, Köstinger, La Via, Lamassoure, Langen, Le Brun, Le Grip, Lechner, Lisek, Lope Fontagné, Luhan, Lulling, López-Istúriz White, Macovei, Mann, Marcinkiewicz, Marinescu, Mastella, Matera, Mathieu, Mato Adrover, Matula, Mauro, Mayor Oreja, McGuinness, Melo, Mikolášik, Millán Mon, Mitchell, Morin-Chartier, Motti, Muscardini, Méndez de Vigo, Mészáros, Nedelcheva, Neynsky, Niebler, Nitras, Olbrycht, Oomen-Ruijten, Pack, Pallone, Papanikolaou, Papastamkos, Patrão Neves, Peterle, Pieper, Pietikäinen, Ponga, Posselt, Poupakis, Preda, Protasiewicz, Pöttering, Quisthoudt-Rowohl, Rangel, Ranner, Riquet, Rivellini, Roithová, Ronzulli, Salafranca Sánchez-Neyra, Sanchez-Schmid, Sartori, Saryusz-Wolski, Saudargas, Saïfi, Schnellhardt, Schnieber-Jastram, Schöpflin, Scurria, Seeber, Siekierski, Silvestris, Skrzydlewska, Skylakakis, Sommer, Soullie, Stolojan, Stoyanov Emil, Strasser, Surján, Szájer, Sógor, Thun und Hohenstein, Trzaskowski, Tőkés, Ungureanu, Urutchev, Vaidere, Verheyen, Vidal-Quadras, Vlasto, Voss, Wałęsa, Weber Manfred, Winkler Iuliu, Wortmann-Kool, Zalba Bidegain, Zanicchi, Zasada, Zver, Zwiefka, Záborská, de Grandes Pascual, del Castillo Vera, van Nistelrooij, van de Camp, Áder, Łukacijewska, Őry
S&D: Alves, Andrés Barea, Arif, Arlacchi, Arsenis, Attard-Montalto, Ayala Sender, Badia i Cutchet, Balčytis, Berlinguer, Berman, Berès, Blinkevičiūtė, Borsellino, Bozkurt, Boștinaru, Brzobohatá, Bullmann, Capoulas Santos, Caronna, Cashman, Cercas, Childers, Christensen, Cofferati, Correia De Campos, Cortés Lastra, Costa, Cozzolino, Crețu, Crocetta, Cutaș, Daerden, Danellis, De Angelis, De Castro, De Rossa, Domenici, Dăncilă, El Khadraoui, Enciu, Ertug, Estrela, Fajon, Falbr, Ferreira Elisa, Flašíková Beňová, Fleckenstein, Färm, García Pérez, Gardiazábal Rubial, Gebhardt, Geier, Geringer de Oedenberg, Gierek, Glante, Goebbels, Gomes, Grech, Groote, Gualtieri, Guerrero Salom, Guillaume, Gurmai, Gutiérrez Prieto, Göncz, Haug, Hedh, Herczog, Hoang Ngoc, Howitt, Iotova, Irigoyen Pérez, Ivan, Jørgensen, Kadenbach, Kalfin, Kammerevert, Koppa, Krehl, Kreissl-Dörfler, Lambrinidis, Le Foll, Leinen, Liberadzki, Ludvigsson, Martin David, Masip Hidalgo, Mavronikolas, Maňka, McAvan, McCarthy, Menéndez del Valle, Merkies, Milana, Mirsky, Moraes, Moreira, Muñiz De Urquiza, Neuser, Neveďalová, Obiols, Olejniczak, Padar, Paliadeli, Panzeri, Papadopoulou, Pargneaux, Pașcu, Perello Rodriguez, Pirillo, Pittella, Plumb, Poc, Podimata, Prodi, Rapkay, Rapti, Riera Madurell, Romero López, Roth-Behrendt, Rouček, Sassoli, Schaldemose, Schulz Martin, Sehnalová, Senyszyn, Serracchiani, Severin, Simpson, Siwiec, Skinner, Smolková, Stavrakakis, Steinruck, Stihler, Susta, Swoboda, Sánchez Presedo, Sârbu, Tabajdi, Tarabella, Thaler, Thomsen, Tirolien, Toia, Trautmann, Tănăsescu, Ulvskog, Van Brempt, Vaughan, Vergnaud, Vigenin, Weber Henri, Weiler, Westlund, Westphal, Willmott, Zala, Zemke, Țicău
Verts/ALE: Albrecht, Alfonsi, Auken, Benarab-Attou, Besset, Bové, Brantner, Bélier, Bütikofer, Canfin, Cohn-Bendit, Cornelissen, Delli, Durant, Eickhout, Engström, Evans, Flautre, Giegold, Grèze, Harms, Hassi, Hautala, Hudghton, Häfner, Häusling, Jadot, Junqueras Vies, Keller, Lambert, Lamberts, Lichtenberger, Lochbihler, Lunacek, Lövin, Romeva i Rueda, Rühle, Sargentini, Schlyter, Schroedter, Schulz Werner, Smith, Staes, Tarand, Taylor, Tremopoulos, Turmes, Turunen, Ždanoka
Against: 43
ECR: Hannan, Helmer
EFD: (The Earl of) Dartmouth, Agnew, Andreasen, Batten, Bizzotto, Borghezio, Campbell Bannerman, Clark, Colman, Fontana, Morganti, Nuttall, Provera, Rossi, Salvini, Scottà, Speroni, de Villiers
GUE/NGL: Angourakis, Ernst, Higgins Joe, Händel, Hénin, Lösing, Mélenchon, Toussas, Wils, Zimmer, de Jong
NI: Claeys, Ehrenhauser, Gollnisch, Hartong, Le Pen Jean-Marie, Le Pen Marine, Madlener, Martin Hans-Peter, Nattrass, Sinclaire, Stassen
PPE: Ehler
Abstention: 52
ALDE: Lepage
ECR: Eppink, Kamall, Nicholson, van Dalen
EFD: Messerschmidt, Rosbach, Soini
GUE/NGL: Bisky, Chountis, Ferreira João, Figueiredo, Hadjigeorgiou, Hoarau, Klute, Kohlíček, Le Hyaric, Liotard, Matias, Maštálka, Meyer, Portas, Ransdorf, Remek, Rubiks, Scholz, Svensson Eva-Britt, Søndergaard, Tavares, Triantaphyllides, Vergiat, de Brún
NI: Brons, Dodds, Griffin, Kovács, Morvai, Szegedi
PPE: Caspary, Coelho, Essayah, Gardini, Gräßle, Jahr, Jeggle, Koch, Reul, Schwab, Ulmer, Wieland, Winkler Hermann
Verts/ALE: Brepoels
Corrections to votes and voting intentions
In favour : Jörg Leichtfried
Against : Jürgen Klute
2.6.2011 |
EN |
Official Journal of the European Union |
CE 164/122 |
Thursday 17 February 2011
MINUTES OF THE SITTING OF 17 FEBRUARY 2011
2011/C 164 E/04
Contents
1. |
Opening of the sitting |
2. |
Situation in Egypt (motions for resolutions tabled) |
3. |
Implementation of the EU strategy for the Danube region (motions for resolutions tabled) |
4. |
EU guarantee to the EIB against losses under loans and guarantees ***I (debate) |
5. |
Commission expert groups and balanced representation and transparency (debate) |
6. |
Voting time |
6.1. |
Bilateral safeguard clause in the EU-Korea free trade agreement ***I (final vote) |
6.2. |
EU guarantee to the EIB against losses under loans and guarantees ***I (vote) |
6.3. |
Free trade agreement between the EU and the Republic of Korea *** (vote) |
6.4. |
Situation in Egypt (vote) |
6.5. |
Implementation of the EU strategy for the Danube region (vote) |
6.6. |
Rule of law in Russia (vote) |
6.7. |
World Bank energy strategy (vote) |
6.8. |
Europe 2020 (vote) |
6.9. |
Implementation of the guidelines for the employment policies of the Member States (vote) |
6.10. |
Guidelines for the employment policies of the Member States * (vote) |
6.11. |
Rising food prices (vote) |
7. |
Explanations of vote |
8. |
Corrections to votes and voting intentions |
9. |
Approval of the minutes of the previous sitting |
10. |
Debate on cases of breaches of human rights, democracy and the rule of law (debate) |
10.1. |
Border clashes between Thailand and Cambodia |
10.2. |
Yemen: death penalty against juvenile offenders, notably the case of Muhammed Taher Thabet Samoum |
10.3. |
Uganda: murder of David Kato |
11. |
Voting time |
11.1. |
Border clashes between Thailand and Cambodia (vote) |
11.2. |
Yemen: death penalty against juvenile offenders, notably the case of Muhammed Taher Thabet Samoum (vote) |
11.3. |
Uganda: murder of David Kato (vote) |
12. |
Corrections to votes and voting intentions |
13. |
Council position at first reading |
14. |
Documents received |
15. |
Decisions concerning certain documents |
16. |
Written declarations included in the register (Rule 123) |
17. |
Forwarding of texts adopted during the sitting |
18. |
Dates of forthcoming sittings |
19. |
Adjournment of the session |
ATTENDANCE REGISTER
ANNEX I
RESULTS OF VOTES
1. |
Bilateral safeguard clause in the EU-Korea Free Trade Agreement ***I |
2. |
EU guarantee to the EIB against losses under loans and guarantees for projects outside the EU ***I |
3. |
Free trade agreement between the EU and the Republic of Korea *** |
4. |
Situation in Egypt |
5. |
Implementation of the EU strategy for the Danube region |
6. |
Rule of law in Russia |
7. |
World Bank energy strategy |
8. |
Europe 2020 |
9. |
Implementation of the guidelines for the employment policies of the Member States |
10. |
Guidelines for the employment policies of the Member States * |
11. |
Rising food prices |
12. |
Border clashes between Thailand and Cambodia |
13. |
Yemen: death penalty against juvenile offenders, notably the case of Muhammed Taher Thabet Samoum |
14. |
Uganda: murder of David Kato |
ANNEX II
RESULT OF ROLL-CALL VOTES
1. |
A7-0210/2010 - Pablo Zalba Bidegain - Legislative resolution |
2. |
A7-0019/2011 - Ivailo Kalfin - Am 1CP |
3. |
A7-0019/2011 - Ivailo Kalfin - Am 2 |
4. |
A7-0019/2011 - Ivailo Kalfin - Am 3 |
5. |
A7-0019/2011 - Ivailo Kalfin - Legislative resolution |
6. |
A7-0034/2011 - Robert Sturdy - Legislative resolution |
7. |
RC-B7-0120/2011 - § 10/2 |
8. |
RC-B7-0120/2011 - § 11/1 |
9. |
RC-B7-0120/2011 - § 15/1 |
10. |
RC-B7-0129/2011 - Resolution |
11. |
RC-B7-0097/2011 - § 3/2 |
12. |
RC-B7-0097/2011 - § 12/1 |
13. |
RC-B7-0097/2011 - § 12/2 |
14. |
RC-B7-0097/2011 - § 13/1 |
15. |
RC-B7-0097/2011 - § 13/2 |
16. |
RC-B7-0097/2011 - § 20/1 |
17. |
RC-B7-0097/2011 - § 20/2 |
18. |
RC-B7-0097/2011 - § 21/1 |
19. |
RC-B7-0097/2011 - § 21/2 |
20. |
RC-B7-0097/2011 - § 23/1 |
21. |
RC-B7-0097/2011 - § 23/2 |
22. |
B7-0127/2011 - § 4 |
23. |
A7-0040/2011 - Pervenche Berès - Legislative resolution |
24. |
RC-B7-0114/2011 - Am 5 |
25. |
RC-B7-0114/2011 - Am 6 |
26. |
RC-B7-0114/2011 - Am 8 |
27. |
RC-B7-0114/2011 - Am 9 |
28. |
RC-B7-0114/2011 - Am 11 |
29. |
RC-B7-0114/2011 - Am 10 |
30. |
RC-B7-0114/2011 - § 27/3 |
31. |
RC-B7-0114/2011 - Am 7 |
32. |
RC-B7-0133/2011 - Resolution |
MINUTES OF THE SITTING OF 17 FEBRUARY 2011
IN THE CHAIR: Miguel Angel MARTÍNEZ MARTÍNEZ
Vice-President
1. Opening of the sitting
The sitting opened at 10.00.
2. Situation in Egypt (motions for resolutions tabled)
Statement by the Vice-President of the Commission and High Representative of the Union for Foreign Affairs and Security Policy: Situation in Egypt
The debate had been held on 2 February 2011 (minutes of 2.2.2011, item 15).
Motions for resolutions to wind up the debate tabled under Rule 110(2):
— |
Ioannis Kasoulides, José Ignacio Salafranca Sánchez-Neyra, Elmar Brok, Cristian Dan Preda, Monica Luisa Macovei, Tokia Saïfi, Mario Mauro, Simon Busuttil, Vito Bonsignore, Joachim Zeller, Filip Kaczmarek, Elena Băsescu, Inese Vaidere, Michael Gahler and Alf Svensson, on behalf of the PPE Group, on Egypt (B7-0120/2011); |
— |
Willy Meyer, Marisa Matias, Jean-Luc Mélenchon, Patrick Le Hyaric, Marie-Christine Vergiat, Eva-Britt Svensson and Ilda Figueiredo, on behalf of the GUE/NGL Group on Egypt (B7-0121/2011); |
— |
Charles Tannock, Jacek Olgierd Kurski, Ryszard Antoni Legutko, Peter van Dalen, Adam Bielan, Michał Tomasz Kamiński and Tomasz Piotr Poręba, on behalf of the ECR Group on the current crisis in Egypt (B7-0122/2011); |
— |
Franziska Katharina Brantner, Hélène Flautre, Frieda Brepoels, Raül Romeva i Rueda, Judith Sargentini, Indrek Tarand, Margrete Auken, Malika Benarab-Attou, Bart Staes, Barbara Lochbihler, Emilie Turunen, Catherine Grèze, Michail Tremopoulos, François Alfonsi, Keith Taylor, Heidi Hautala, Eva Joly, Daniel Cohn-Bendit, Isabelle Durant and Ulrike Lunacek, on behalf of the Verts/ALE Group on Egypt (B7-0123/2011); |
— |
Adrian Severin, Hannes Swoboda, Kader Arif, Harlem Désir, Saïd El Khadraoui, Richard Howitt, Maria Eleni Koppa, Wolfgang Kreissl-Dörfler, María Muñiz De Urquiza, Vincent Peillon, Carmen Romero López, Boris Zala, Raimon Obiols, Pier Antonio Panzeri and Ana Gomes, on behalf of the S&D Group on the situation in Egypt (B7-0124/2011); |
— |
Fiorello Provera, Niki Tzavela, Juozas Imbrasas, Rolandas Paksas, Nikolaos Salavrakos, Mario Borghezio and Jaroslav Paška, on behalf of the EFD Group on Egypt (B7-0125/2011); |
— |
Marielle De Sarnez, Marietje Schaake, Luigi de Magistris, Kristiina Ojuland, Louis Michel, Graham Watson, Ramon Tremosa i Balcells, Edward McMillan-Scott, Niccolò Rinaldi and Jelko Kacin, on behalf of the ALDE Group on the situation in Egypt (B7-0126/2011). |
Vote: minutes of 17.2.2011, item 6.4.
3. Implementation of the EU strategy for the Danube region (motions for resolutions tabled)
Oral question (O-0029/2011) by Silvia-Adriana Țicău, Constanze Angela Krehl, Hannes Swoboda, Adrian Severin, Ivailo Kalfin, Karin Kadenbach, Olga Sehnalová, Rovana Plumb, Csaba Sándor Tabajdi, Evgeni Kirilov, Katarína Neveďalová, Vasilica Viorica Dăncilă, Daciana Octavia Sârbu, Ioan Mircea Pașcu, George Sabin Cutaș, Britta Thomsen, Corina Crețu, Claudiu Ciprian Tănăsescu, Ioan Enciu, Cătălin Sorin Ivan, Mario Pirillo, Kinga Göncz, Marc Tarabella, Françoise Castex, Victor Boștinaru, Inés Ayala Sender, Bogusław Liberadzki, Jo Leinen, Michael Cashman, Brian Simpson, Saïd El Khadraoui, Thijs Berman, Eider Gardiazábal Rubial, Ismail Ertug, Edit Herczog, on behalf of the S&D Group, Michael Theurer, Vladko Todorov Panayotov, Renate Weber, Sophia in 't Veld, Jan Mulder, Gesine Meissner, Jorgo Chatzimarkakis, Catherine Bearder, Viktor Uspaskich, Wolf Klinz, Nadja Hirsch, Cristian Silviu Bușoi, Giommaria Uggias, Ramona Nicole Mănescu, Adina-Ioana Vălean, Hannu Takkula, Jürgen Creutzmann, Alexander Alvaro, Holger Krahmer, on behalf of the ALDE Group, Reinhard Bütikofer, Michael Cramer, Eva Lichtenberger, Barbara Lochbihler, Heide Rühle, Elisabeth Schroedter, Isabelle Durant, on behalf of the Verts/ALE Group, Peter van Dalen and Oldřich Vlasák, on behalf of the ECR Group, to the Commission: Implementation of the EU Strategy for the Danube Region (B7-0013/2011)
Oral question (O-0014/2011) by Tamás Deutsch, Lambert van Nistelrooij, Danuta Maria Hübner, Marian-Jean Marinescu, Iosif Matula, Andrey Kovatchev, János Áder, Zoltán Bagó, Kinga Gál, Béla Glattfelder, András Gyürk, Ágnes Hankiss, Lívia Járóka, Ádám Kósa, Csaba Őry, Ildikó Gáll-Pelcz, György Schöpflin, László Surján, József Szájer, Edit Bauer, Alajos Mészáros, Csaba Sógor, László Tőkés, Iuliu Winkler and Elisabeth Jeggle, on behalf of the PPE Group, to the Commission: EU Strategy for the Danube Region (B7-0011/2011)
The debate had been held on 14 February 2011 (minutes of 14.2.2011, item 17).
Motions for resolutions to wind up the debate tabled under Rule 115(5):
— |
Reinhard Bütikofer, Eva Lichtenberger, Barbara Lochbihler, Heide Rühle and Elisabeth Schroedter, on behalf of the Verts/ALE Group, on the implementation of the EU Strategy for the Danube Region (B7-0129/2011); |
— |
Constanze Angela Krehl, Silvia-Adriana Țicău, Evgeni Kirilov, Vasilica Viorica Dăncilă, Victor Boștinaru, Hannes Swoboda, Edit Herczog, Csaba Sándor Tabajdi, Rovana Plumb, Ivailo Kalfin, Olga Sehnalová, Claudiu Ciprian Tănăsescu, Ioan Mircea Pașcu, George Sabin Cutaș, Zita Gurmai, Evelyn Regner, Ioan Enciu, Catherine Stihler, Cătălin Sorin Ivan, Adrian Severin, Corina Crețu and Daciana Octavia Sârbu, on behalf of the S&D Group, on the implementation of the EU Strategy for the Danube Region (B7-0130/2011); |
— |
Lambert van Nistelrooij, Tamás Deutsch, Jan Olbrycht, Marian-Jean Marinescu, András Gyürk, Andrey Kovatchev, László Tőkés, Kinga Gál, Béla Glattfelder, Iosif Matula, Alajos Mészáros, Csaba Sógor, Petru Constantin Luhan, Edit Bauer, Lívia Járóka, Ildikó Gáll-Pelcz, László Surján, József Szájer, Iuliu Winkler, Elisabeth Jeggle, György Schöpflin, Csaba Őry, Sabine Verheyen, Manfred Weber, Joachim Zeller, Elżbieta Katarzyna Łukacijewska and Anna Záborská, on behalf of the PPE Group, on the implementation of the EU Strategy for the Danube Region (B7-0131/2011). |
Vote: minutes of 17.2.2010, item 6.5.
4. EU guarantee to the EIB against losses under loans and guarantees ***I (debate)
Report on the proposal for a decision of the European Parliament and of the Council granting an EU guarantee to the European Investment Bank against losses under loans and guarantees for projects outside the European Union [COM(2010)0174 - C7-0110/2010- 2010/0101(COD)] - Committee on Budgets. Rapporteur: Ivailo Kalfin (A7-0019/2011)
Ivailo Kalfin introduced the report.
The following spoke: Siim Kallas (Vice-President of the Commission).
The following spoke: Vincent Peillon (rapporteur for the opinion of the AFET Committee), Thijs Berman (rapporteur for the opinion of the DEVE Committee), William (The Earl of) Dartmouth (rapporteur for the opinion of the INTA Committee), George Sabin Cutaș (rapporteur for the opinion of the ECON Committee), Giovanni Collino, on behalf of the PPE Group, who also replied to a blue-card question from William (The Earl of) Dartmouth, Göran Färm, on behalf of the S&D Group, Carl Haglund, on behalf of the ALDE Group, Helga Trüpel, on behalf of the Verts/ALE Group, Kay Swinburne, on behalf of the ECR Group, Miguel Portas, on behalf of the GUE/NGL Group, Marta Andreasen, on behalf of the EFD Group, Lucas Hartong, Non-attached Member, who also replied to a blue-card question from Thijs Berman, Barbara Matera, Edit Herczog, Alexander Graf Lambsdorff, Heidi Hautala, Ryszard Czarnecki, Claudio Morganti, Dimitar Stoyanov, Georgios Stavrakakis, Jan Mulder and Tomasz Piotr Poręba.
The following spoke under the ‘catch-the-eye’ procedure: Seán Kelly, Jaroslav Paška, Sidonia Elżbieta Jędrzejewska, Jean-Pierre Audy, Jan Kozłowski and Ingeborg Gräßle.
The following spoke: Siim Kallas.
IN THE CHAIR: Alejo VIDAL-QUADRAS
Vice-President
The following spoke: Ivailo Kalfin.
The debate closed.
Vote: minutes of 17.2.2011, item 6.2.
5. Commission expert groups and balanced representation and transparency (debate)
Oral question (O-0009/2011) by Cornelis de Jong, on behalf of the GUE/NGL Group, Michael Cashman, on behalf of the S&D Group, Pascal Canfin, on behalf of the Verts/ALE Group, and Monica Luisa Macovei, to the Commission: Revision of framework for Commission expert groups and balanced representation and transparency (B7-0010/2011)
Oral question (O-0035/2011) by Corinne Lepage, Diana Wallis and Frédérique Ries, on behalf of the ALDE Group, to the Commission: Revision of the framework for Commission expert groups and balanced representation and transparency (B7-0014/2011)
Cornelis de Jong, Michael Cashman and Pascal Canfin moved the oral question B7-0010/2011.
Corinne Lepage moved the oral question B7-0014/2011.
Siim Kallas (Vice-President of the Commission) answered the oral questions.
The following spoke: Monica Luisa Macovei, on behalf of the PPE Group, Zita Gurmai, on behalf of the S&D Group, Zbigniew Ziobro, on behalf of the ECR Group, Gerard Batten, on behalf of the EFD Group, Hans-Peter Martin, Non-attached Member, Anna Záborská, Véronique Mathieu and Salvatore Iacolino.
The following spoke under the ‘catch-the-eye’ procedure: Jaroslav Paška and Franz Obermayr.
The following spoke: Siim Kallas.
The debate closed.
(The sitting was suspended at 11.45 and resumed at 12.00.)
IN THE CHAIR: Libor ROUČEK
Vice-President
6. Voting time
Detailed voting results (amendments, separate and split votes, etc.) appear in the Results of Votes annex to the minutes.
The results of roll-call votes are available in electronic form only, as an annex to the minutes, and can be accessed via Europarl.
*
* *
Sajjad Karim spoke on recent security incidents that had occurred in Parliament’s premises in Brussels (the President pointed out that matter had been referred to the relevant authorities).
*
* *
The President proposed that the vote on the motions for resolution on the Media law in Hungary be postponed to a future part-session under Rule 177(4). Renate Weber spoke in favour of the proposal on behalf of the ALDE Group.
Parliament approved the proposal.
The vote was thereby adjourned.
6.1. Bilateral safeguard clause in the EU-Korea free trade agreement ***I (final vote)
Report on the proposal for a regulation of the European Parliament and of the Council implementing the bilateral safeguard clause of the EU-Korea Free Trade Agreement [COM(2010)0049 - C7-0025/2010- 2010/0032(COD)] - Committee on International Trade. Rapporteur: Pablo Zalba Bidegain (A7-0210/2010)
The debate had been held on 6 September 2010 (minutes of 6.9.2010, item 16).
The Commission proposal had been put to the vote and referred back to the committee responsible on 7 September 2010 (minutes of 7.9.2010, item 6.11).
(Simple majority)
(Voting record: ‘Results of votes’, Item 1)
PROPOSAL FOR A REGULATION
Adopted as amended (P7_TA(2011)0061)
DRAFT LEGISLATIVE RESOLUTION
Adopted (P7_TA(2011)0061)
6.2. EU guarantee to the EIB against losses under loans and guarantees ***I (vote)
Report on the proposal for a decision of the European Parliament and of the Council granting an EU guarantee to the European Investment Bank against losses under loans and guarantees for projects outside the European Union [COM(2010)0174 - C7-0110/2010- 2010/0101(COD)] - Committee on Budgets. Rapporteur: Ivailo Kalfin (A7-0019/2011)
(Simple majority)
(Voting record: ‘Results of votes’, Item 2)
COMMISSION PROPOSAL
Approved as amended (P7_TA(2011)0062)
DRAFT LEGISLATIVE RESOLUTION
Adopted (P7_TA(2011)0062)
The following had spoken:
Ivailo Kalfin had moved an oral amendment to amendment 1, which had been accepted.
6.3. Free trade agreement between the EU and the Republic of Korea *** (vote)
Recommendation on the draft Council decision on the conclusion of the Free Trade Agreement between the European Union and its Member States, of the one part, and the Republic of Korea, of the other part [08505/2010 - C7-0320/2010- 2010/0075(NLE)] - Committee on International Trade. Rapporteur: Robert Sturdy (A7-0034/2011)
(Simple majority)
(Voting record: ‘Results of votes’, Item 3)
DRAFT LEGISLATIVE RESOLUTION
Adopted P7_TA(2011)0063
Parliament consented to the conclusion of the agreement.
The following had spoken:
Robert Sturdy (rapporteur), before the vote.
6.4. Situation in Egypt (vote)
The debate had been held on 2 February 2011 (minutes of 2.2.2011, item 15).
The announcement of motions for resolutions had taken place on 17 February 2011 (minutes of 17.2.2011, item 2).
Motions for resolution B7-0120/2011, B7-0121/2011, B7-0122/2011, B7-0123/2011, B7-0124/2011, B7-0125/2011 and B7-0126/2011
(Simple majority)
(Voting record: ‘Results of votes’, Item 4)
JOINT MOTION FOR A RESOLUTION RC-B7-0120/2011
(replacing B7-0120/2011, B7-0122/2011, B7-0123/2011, B7-0124/2011 and B7-0126/2011):
tabled by the following Members:
|
Ioannis Kasoulides, José Ignacio Salafranca Sánchez-Neyra, Elmar Brok, Cristian Dan Preda, Monica Luisa Macovei, Tokia Saïfi, Mario Mauro, Simon Busuttil, Vito Bonsignore, Gunnar Hökmark, Michael Gahler, Alf Svensson, Elena Băsescu, Inese Vaidere, Filip Kaczmarek, Joanna Katarzyna Skrzydlewska, Hans-Gert Pöttering and Gabriele Albertini, on behalf of the PPE Group; |
|
Adrian Severin, Hannes Swoboda, Kristian Vigenin, Kader Arif, Pino Arlacchi, Rosario Crocetta, Saïd El Khadraoui, Ana Gomes, Richard Howitt, Maria Eleni Koppa, Wolfgang Kreissl-Dörfler, María Muñiz De Urquiza, Raimon Obiols, Pier Antonio Panzeri, Vincent Peillon, Carmen Romero López, Boris Zala and Harlem Désir, on behalf of the S&D Group; |
|
Marielle De Sarnez, Marietje Schaake, Luigi de Magistris, Kristiina Ojuland, Louis Michel, Graham Watson, Ramon Tremosa i Balcells, Edward McMillan-Scott, Niccolò Rinaldi, Jelko Kacin, Alexandra Thein, Norica Nicolai and Annemie Neyts-Uyttebroeck, on behalf of the ALDE Group; |
|
Hélène Flautre, Franziska Katharina Brantner, Ulrike Lunacek, Frieda Brepoels, Raül Romeva i Rueda, Judith Sargentini, Indrek Tarand, Margrete Auken, Malika Benarab-Attou, Bart Staes, Barbara Lochbihler, Emilie Turunen, Catherine Grèze, Jan Philipp Albrecht, François Alfonsi, Karima Delli, Pascal Canfin, Michail Tremopoulos, Keith Taylor, Isabelle Durant, Heidi Hautala, Eva Joly, Rebecca Harms and Daniel Cohn-Bendit, on behalf of the Verts/ALE Group; |
|
Charles Tannock, Ryszard Antoni Legutko, Peter van Dalen, Adam Bielan, Michał Tomasz Kamiński and Tomasz Piotr Poręba, on behalf of the ECR Group. |
Adopted (P7_TA(2011)0064)
(Motions for resolutions B7-0121/2011 and B7-0125/2011 fell.)
6.5. Implementation of the EU strategy for the Danube region (vote)
The announcement of motions for resolutions had taken place on 17 February 2011 (minutes of 17.2.2011, item 3).
Motions for resolution B7-0129/2011, B7-0130/2011 and B7-0131/2011
(Simple majority)
(Voting record: ‘Results of votes’, Item 5)
JOINT MOTION FOR A RESOLUTION RC-B7-0129/2011
(replacing B7-0129/2011, B7-0130/2011 and B7-0131/2011):
tabled by the following Members:
|
Lambert van Nistelrooij, Tamás Deutsch, Marian-Jean Marinescu, Petru Constantin Luhan, Sabine Verheyen, Iosif Matula, Hermann Winkler, Maurice Ponga, Markus Pieper, Elena Băsescu, András Gyürk, László Surján, Béla Glattfelder, Csaba Sógor, Ildikó Gáll-Pelcz, József Szájer, Elisabeth Jeggle, György Schöpflin, Csaba Őry, Mariya Nedelcheva, Ádám Kósa, János Áder, Vladimir Urutchev, Anna Záborská, Andrey Kovatchev, Iliana Ivanova, Traian Ungureanu, Cristian Dan Preda, Theodor Dumitru Stolojan, Miroslav Mikolášik, Eduard Kukan, Monica Luisa Macovei, Elena Oana Antonescu, Marie-Thérèse Sanchez-Schmid, Peter Šťastný and Richard Seeber, on behalf of the PPE Group; |
|
Hannes Swoboda, Constanze Angela Krehl, Silvia-Adriana Țicău, Georgios Stavrakakis, Rovana Plumb, Victor Boștinaru, Csaba Sándor Tabajdi and Karin Kadenbach, on behalf of the S&D Group; |
|
Ramona Nicole Mănescu, Michael Theurer and Filiz Hakaeva Hyusmenova, on behalf of the ALDE Group; |
|
Elisabeth Schroedter, Eva Lichtenberger, Barbara Lochbihler and Michael Cramer, on behalf of the Verts/ALE Group; |
|
Oldřich Vlasák, Peter van Dalen and Lajos Bokros, on behalf of the ECR Group; |
|
Jiří Maštálka and Jaromír Kohlíček, on behalf of the GUE/NGL Group. |
Adopted (P7_TA(2011)0065)
6.6. Rule of law in Russia (vote)
Motions for resolution B7-0101/2011, B7-0108/2011, B7-0110/2011, B7-0111/2011, B7-0113/2011 and B7-0151/2011
(Simple majority)
(Voting record: ‘Results of votes’, Item 6)
JOINT MOTION FOR A RESOLUTION RC-B7-0101/2011
(replacing B7-0101/2011, B7-0108/2011, B7-0110/2011, B7-0113/2011 and B7-0151/2011):
tabled by the following Members:
|
Elmar Brok, José Ignacio Salafranca Sánchez-Neyra, Ria Oomen-Ruijten, Gabriele Albertini, Laima Liucija Andrikienė, Mário David, Michael Gahler, Andrzej Grzyb, Anna Ibrisagic, Elisabeth Jeggle, Filip Kaczmarek, Tunne Kelam, Lena Kolarska-Bobińska, Krzysztof Lisek, Monica Luisa Macovei, Mario Mauro, Alojz Peterle, Bernd Posselt, Cristian Dan Preda, Jacek Protasiewicz, Jacek Saryusz-Wolski, György Schöpflin, Joanna Katarzyna Skrzydlewska, Alf Svensson, Traian Ungureanu, Inese Vaidere and Joachim Zeller, on behalf of the PPE Group; |
|
Adrian Severin, Hannes Swoboda and Knut Fleckenstein, on behalf of the S&D Group; |
|
Kristiina Ojuland, Graham Watson, Marietje Schaake, Leonidas Donskis, Ramon Tremosa i Balcells and Norica Nicolai, on behalf of the ALDE Group; |
|
Rebecca Harms, Heidi Hautala and Werner Schulz, on behalf of the Verts/ALE Group; |
|
Charles Tannock, Michał Tomasz Kamiński, Ryszard Antoni Legutko, Jacek Olgierd Kurski, Tomasz Piotr Poręba, Ryszard Czarnecki, Konrad Szymański, Adam Bielan, Roberts Zīle, Jacek Włosowicz, Tadeusz Cymański, Mirosław Piotrowski and Paweł Robert Kowal, on behalf of the ECR Group. |
Adopted (P7_TA(2011)0066)
(Motion for a resolution B7-0111/2011 fell.)
6.7. World Bank energy strategy (vote)
Motion for a resolution B7-0128/2011
(Simple majority)
(Voting record: ‘Results of votes’, Item 7)
MOTION FOR A RESOLUTION
Adopted (P7_TA(2011)0067)
6.8. Europe 2020 (vote)
Motions for resolution B7-0097/2011, B7-0098/2011, B7-0102/2111, B7-0105/2011, B7-0106/2011 and B7-0109/2011
(Simple majority)
(Voting record: ‘Results of votes’, Item 8)
JOINT MOTION FOR A RESOLUTION RC-B7-0097/2011
(replacing B7-0097/2011, B7-0098/2011, B7-0102/2111, B7-0105/2011 and B7-0109/2011):
tabled by the following Members:
|
Joseph Daul and Corien Wortmann-Kool, on behalf of the PPE Group; |
|
Martin Schulz and Stephen Hughes, on behalf of the S&D Group; |
|
Guy Verhofstadt and Lena Ek, on behalf of the ALDE Group; |
|
Rebecca Harms and Jean Lambert, on behalf of the Verts/ALE Group; |
|
Malcolm Harbour, on behalf of the ECR Group. |
Adopted (P7_TA(2011)0068)
(Motion for a resolution B7-0106/2011 fell.)
The following had spoken:
Udo Bullmann had moved an oral amendment to insert a new paragraph after paragraph 10. The oral amendment had been accepted.
6.9. Implementation of the guidelines for the employment policies of the Member States (vote)
Motion for a resolution B7-0127/2011
(Simple majority)
(Voting record: ‘Results of votes’, Item 9)
MOTION FOR A RESOLUTION
Adopted (P7_TA(2011)0069)
6.10. Guidelines for the employment policies of the Member States * (vote)
Report on the proposal for a Council decision on guidelines for the employment policies of the Member States [COM(2011)0006 - C7-0033/2011- 2011/0007(CNS)] - Committee on Employment and Social Affairs. Rapporteur: Pervenche Berès (A7-0040/2011)
(Simple majority)
(Voting record: ‘Results of votes’, Item 10)
DRAFT LEGISLATIVE RESOLUTION
Adopted (P7_TA(2011)0070)
6.11. Rising food prices (vote)
Motions for resolution B7-0114/2011, B7-0115/2011, B7-0116/2011, B7-0117/2011, B7-0118/2011 and B7-0119/2011
(Simple majority)
(Voting record: ‘Results of votes’, Item 11)
JOINT MOTION FOR A RESOLUTION RC-B7-0114/2011
(replacing B7-0114/2011, B7-0115/2011, B7-0116/2011, B7-0117/2011, B7-0118/2011 and B7-0119/2011):
tabled by the following Members:
|
Mairead McGuinness, Elżbieta Katarzyna Łukacijewska and Artur Zasada, on behalf of the PPE Group; |
|
Hannes Swoboda, Luis Manuel Capoulas Santos, Kader Arif and Stéphane Le Foll, on behalf of the S&D Group; |
|
George Lyon and Britta Reimers, on behalf of the ALDE Group; |
|
José Bové, Keith Taylor, Yannick Jadot, Catherine Grèze, Martin Häusling and Bart Staes, on behalf of the Verts/ALE Group; |
|
Nirj Deva, James Nicholson and Janusz Wojciechowski, on behalf of the ECR Group; |
|
Alfreds Rubiks, Patrick Le Hyaric, Willy Meyer, Eva-Britt Svensson, João Ferreira, Kyriacos Triantaphyllides, Jiří Maštálka and Gabriele Zimmer, on behalf of the GUE/NGL Group. |
Adopted (P7_TA(2011)0071)
7. Explanations of vote
Written explanations of vote:
Explanations of vote submitted in writing under Rule 170 appear in the Verbatim Report of Proceedings for the sitting.
Oral explanations of vote:
|
Report: Pablo Zalba Bidegain – A7-0210/2010 Miroslav Mikolášik |
|
Report: Ivailo Kalfin – A7-0019/2011 Sergej Kozlík and Claudio Morganti |
|
Recommendation: Robert Sturdy – A7-0034/2011 Cristiana Muscardini, Miroslav Mikolášik, Seán Kelly and Bendt Bendtsen |
|
Situation in Egypt – RC-B7-0120/2011 Pino Arlacchi, Adam Bielan, Bernd Posselt, Traian Ungureanu, Anneli Jäätteenmäki and Miroslav Mikolášik |
|
Implementation of the EU strategy for the Danube region – RC-B7-0129/2011 Bernd Posselt |
|
Rule of law in Russia – RC-B7-0101/2011 Adam Bielan, Tunne Kelam, Laima Liucija Andrikienė and Bernd Posselt |
|
Europe 2020 – RC-B7-0097/2011 Ramona Nicole Mănescu and Cristiana Muscardini |
|
Rising food prices – RC-B7-0114/2011 Pino Arlacchi, Marek Józef Gróbarczyk, Anneli Jäätteenmäki and Jarosław Kalinowski |
8. Corrections to votes and voting intentions
Corrections to votes and voting intentions appear on the ‘Séance en direct’ website under ‘Votes’/‘Results of votes’/‘Roll-call votes’. They are published in hard copy in the Result of roll-call votes annex.
The electronic version on Europarl will be regularly updated for a maximum of two weeks after the day of the vote concerned.
After the two-week deadline has passed, the list of corrections to votes and voting intentions will be finalised so that it can be translated and published in the Official Journal.
Theodoros Skylakakis had made it known that for technical reasons he had been unable to vote on amendment 2 to the Kalfin report (A7-0019/2011).
Christian Ehler had made it known that for technical reasons he had been unable to take part in the majority of that day’s votes.
(The sitting was suspended at 13.05 and resumed at 15.00.)
IN THE CHAIR: Rainer WIELAND
Vice-President
9. Approval of the minutes of the previous sitting
The minutes of the previous sitting were approved.
10. Debate on cases of breaches of human rights, democracy and the rule of law (debate)
(For the titles and authors of the motions for resolutions, see minutes of 15.2.2011, item 2)
10.1. Border clashes between Thailand and Cambodia
Motions for resolution B7-0132/2011, B7-0134/2011, B7-0136/2011, B7-0137/2011, B7-0138/2011, B7-0139/2011 and B7-0140/2011.
Barbara Lochbihler, Marietje Schaake, Bernd Posselt, Marc Tarabella and Charles Tannock introduced motions for resolutions.
The following spoke: Cristian Dan Preda, on behalf of the PPE Group, Lidia Joanna Geringer de Oedenberg, on behalf of the S&D Group, Kristiina Ojuland, on behalf of the ALDE Group, Ryszard Czarnecki, on behalf of the ECR Group, Jaroslav Paška, on behalf of the EFD Group, Bogusław Sonik, Pino Arlacchi and Monica Luisa Macovei.
The following spoke under the ‘catch-the-eye’ procedure: Elena Băsescu, Corina Crețu, Anneli Jäätteenmäki, Raül Romeva i Rueda and Seán Kelly.
The following spoke: Siim Kallas (Vice-President of the Commission).
The debate closed.
Vote: minutes of 17.2.2011, item 11.1.
10.2. Yemen: death penalty against juvenile offenders, notably the case of Muhammed Taher Thabet Samoum
Motions for resolution B7-0135/2011, B7-0141/2011, B7-0142/2011, B7-0144/2011, B7-0147/2011 and B7-0148/2011.
Marietje Schaake, Marie-Christine Vergiat, Cristian Dan Preda, Raül Romeva i Rueda, Corina Crețu and Charles Tannock introduced motions for resolutions.
The following spoke: Filip Kaczmarek, on behalf of the PPE Group, Anneli Jäätteenmäki, on behalf of the ALDE Group, Ryszard Czarnecki, on behalf of the ECR Group, Jaroslav Paška, on behalf of the EFD Group, Csanád Szegedi, Non-attached Member, Sari Essayah, Elena Băsescu and Monica Luisa Macovei.
The following spoke under the ‘catch-the-eye’ procedure: Róża Gräfin von Thun und Hohenstein, Franz Obermayr and Sergio Paolo Francesco Silvestris.
The following spoke: Siim Kallas (Vice-President of the Commission).
The debate closed.
Vote: minutes of 17.2.2011, item 11.2.
10.3. Uganda: murder of David Kato
Motions for resolution B7-0133/2011, B7-0143/2011, B7-0145/2011, B7-0146/2011, B7-0149/2011 and B7-0150/2011.
Ulrike Lunacek, Marietje Schaake, Charles Tannock, Marie-Christine Vergiat, Seán Kelly (deputising for the author) and Michael Cashman introduced motions for resolutions.
The following spoke: Corina Crețu, on behalf of the S&D Group, Alexandra Thein, on behalf of the ALDE Group, Raül Romeva i Rueda, on behalf of the Verts/ALE Group, Ryszard Czarnecki, on behalf of the ECR Group, Joanna Senyszyn and Nicole Sinclaire, Non-attached Member, the last of whom also spoke on the conduct of the debates.
The following spoke under the ‘catch-the-eye’ procedure: Sergio Paolo Francesco Silvestris, Anneli Jäätteenmäki and Róża Gräfin von Thun und Hohenstein.
The following spoke: Siim Kallas (Vice-President of the Commission).
The debate closed.
Vote: minutes of 17.2.2011, item 11.3.
11. Voting time
Detailed voting results (amendments, separate and split votes, etc.) appear in the Results of Votes annex to the minutes.
The results of roll-call votes are available in electronic form only, as an annex to the minutes, and can be accessed via Europarl.
11.1. Border clashes between Thailand and Cambodia (vote)
Motions for resolution B7-0132/2011, B7-0134/2011, B7-0136/2011, B7-0137/2011, B7-0138/2011, B7-0139/2011 and B7-0140/2011
(Simple majority)
(Voting record: ‘Results of votes’, Item 12)
JOINT MOTION FOR A RESOLUTION RC-B7-0132/2011
(replacing B7-0132/2011, B7-0134/2011, B7-0137/2011, B7-0138/2011, B7-0139/2011 and B7-0140/2011):
tabled by the following Members:
|
Elmar Brok, Bernd Posselt, Mario Mauro, Cristian Dan Preda, Bogusław Sonik, Tunne Kelam, Elena Băsescu, Monica Luisa Macovei, Eija-Riitta Korhola, Sari Essayah, Jarosław Leszek Wałęsa, Martin Kastler and Csaba Sógor, on behalf of the PPE Group, |
|
Marc Tarabella, on behalf of the S&D Group, |
|
Marietje Schaake, Marielle De Sarnez, Ramon Tremosa i Balcells and Kristiina Ojuland, on behalf of the ALDE Group, |
|
Barbara Lochbihler, Emilie Turunen, Christian Engström, Raül Romeva i Rueda, Gerald Häfner and Heidi Hautala, on behalf of the Verts/ALE Group, |
|
Charles Tannock, Geoffrey Van Orden, Tomasz Piotr Poręba, Ryszard Antoni Legutko, Valdemar Tomaševski and Adam Bielan, on behalf of the ECR Group, |
|
Helmut Scholz, on behalf of the GUE/NGL Group. |
Adopted (P7_TA(2011)0072)
(Motion for a resolution B7-0136/2011 fell.)
11.2. Yemen: death penalty against juvenile offenders, notably the case of Muhammed Taher Thabet Samoum (vote)
Motions for resolution B7-0135/2011, B7-0141/2011, B7-0142/2011, B7-0144/2011, B7-0147/2011 and B7-0148/2011
(Simple majority)
(Voting record: ‘Results of votes’, Item 13)
JOINT MOTION FOR A RESOLUTION RC-B7-0135/2011
(replacing B7-0135/2011, B7-0142/2011, B7-0144/2011, B7-0147/2011 and B7-0148/2011):
tabled by the following Members:
|
José Ignacio Salafranca Sánchez-Neyra, Elmar Brok, Cristian Dan Preda, Angelika Niebler, Filip Kaczmarek, Bernd Posselt, Mario Mauro, Bogusław Sonik, Tunne Kelam, Elena Băsescu, Monica Luisa Macovei, Eija-Riitta Korhola, Sari Essayah, Tadeusz Zwiefka and Martin Kastler, on behalf of the PPE Group, |
|
Corina Crețu, Ana Gomes, Richard Howitt, Claude Moraes and Jutta Steinruck, on behalf of the S&D Group, |
|
Marietje Schaake, Marielle De Sarnez, Ramon Tremosa i Balcells, Kristiina Ojuland and Alexandra Thein, on behalf of the ALDE Group, |
|
Frieda Brepoels, Barbara Lochbihler, Franziska Katharina Brantner, Jan Philipp Albrecht, Malika Benarab-Attou, Raül Romeva i Rueda and Heidi Hautala, on behalf of the Verts/ALE Group, |
|
Charles Tannock, Geoffrey Van Orden and Valdemar Tomaševski, on behalf of the ECR Group. |
Adopted (P7_TA(2011)0073)
(Motion for a resolution B7-0141/2011 fell.)
11.3. Uganda: murder of David Kato (vote)
Motions for resolution B7-0133/2011, B7-0143/2011, B7-0145/2011, B7-0146/2011, B7-0149/2011 and B7-0150/2011
(Simple majority)
(Voting record: ‘Results of votes’, Item 14)
JOINT MOTION FOR A RESOLUTION RC-B7-0133/2011
(replacing B7-0133/2011, B7-0143/2011, B7-0145/2011, B7-0146/2011, B7-0149/2011 and B7-0150/2011):
tabled by the following Members:
|
Michèle Striffler, Cristian Dan Preda, Alain Cadec, Tunne Kelam, Elena Băsescu, Monica Luisa Macovei, Eija-Riitta Korhola, Filip Kaczmarek and Bogusław Sonik, on behalf of the PPE Group, |
|
Michael Cashman, Corina Crețu and Ana Gomes, on behalf of the S&D Group, |
|
Kristiina Ojuland, Marietje Schaake, Sophia in 't Veld, Sonia Alfano, Ramon Tremosa i Balcells, Renate Weber, Leonidas Donskis, Jens Rohde, Louis Michel, Frédérique Ries, Gianni Vattimo, Sarah Ludford, Marielle De Sarnez and Alexandra Thein, on behalf of the ALDE Group, |
|
Raül Romeva i Rueda, Ulrike Lunacek, Judith Sargentini, Nicole Kiil-Nielsen, Bart Staes, Keith Taylor and Jean Lambert, on behalf of the Verts/ALE Group, |
|
Charles Tannock, on behalf of the ECR Group, |
|
Rui Tavares, Marie-Christine Vergiat, Eva-Britt Svensson and Cornelia Ernst, on behalf of the GUE/NGL Group. |
Adopted (P7_TA(2011)0074)
12. Corrections to votes and voting intentions
Corrections to votes and voting intentions appear on the ‘Séance en direct’ website under ‘Votes’/‘Results of votes’/‘Roll-call votes’. They are published in hard copy in the Result of roll-call votes annex.
The electronic version on Europarl will be regularly updated for a maximum of two weeks after the day of the vote concerned.
After the two-week deadline has passed, the list of corrections to votes and voting intentions will be finalised so that it can be translated and published in the Official Journal.
13. Council position at first reading
The President announced that, in accordance with Rule 61(1), the following position had been received from the Council, together with the reasons which had led to its adoption, and the Commission’s position on:
— |
Position of the Council at first reading with a view to the adoption of a directive of the European Parliament and of the Council amending Directive 1999/62/EC on the charging of heavy goods vehicles for the use of certain infrastructures (15145/1/2010 - C7-0045/2011 - 2008/0147(COD))
|
The three-month period available to Parliament to adopt its position would therefore begin the following day (18 February 2011).
14. Documents received
The following documents had been received from the Council and Commission:
— |
Proposal for transfer of appropriations DEC 01/2011 - Section III – Commission (N7-0036/2011 - C7-0046/2011 - 2011/2039(GBD))
|
— |
Proposal for transfer of appropriations DEC 02/2011 - Section III – Commission (N7-0037/2011 - C7-0047/2011 - 2011/2040(GBD))
|
— |
Proposal for a decision of the European Parliament and of the Council on the mobilisation of the European Globalisation Adjustment Fund in accordance with point 28 of the Interinstitutional Agreement of 17 May 2006 between the European Parliament, the Council and the Commission on budgetary discipline and sound financial management (application EGF/2010/010 CZ/Unilever from the Czech Republic) (COM(2011)0061 - C7-0055/2011 - 2011/2044(BUD))
|
— |
Proposal for a decision of the European Parliament and of the Council on the mobilisation of the European Globalisation Adjustment Fund in accordance with point 28 of the Interinstitutional Agreement of 17 May 2006 between the European Parliament, the Council and the Commission on budgetary discipline and sound financial management (application EGF/2010/013 PL/Podkarpackie machinery from Poland) (COM(2011)0062 - C7-0056/2011 - 2011/2045(BUD))
|
— |
Proposal for a Council decision on the conclusion of an Agreement in the form of a Protocol between the European Union and the Hashemite Kingdom of Jordan establishing a dispute settlement mechanism applicable to disputes under the trade provisions of the Euro-Mediterranean Agreement establishing an Association between the European Communities and their Member States, of the one part, and the Hashemite Kingdom of Jordan, of the other part (13758/2010 - C7-0057/2011 - 2010/0173(NLE))
|
15. Decisions concerning certain documents
Decision to draw up own-initiative reports (Rule 48)
JURI Committee
— |
Audit policy - lessons from the crisis (2011/2037(INI)) (opinion: ECON) |
CULT Committee
— |
The European Schools’ system (2011/2036(INI)) (opinion: BUDG, JURI) |
REGI Committee
— |
The EC 5th Cohesion Report and the Strategy for the post-2013 Cohesion Policy (2011/2035(INI)) (opinion: FEMM, EMPL) |
ITRE Committee
— |
Energy infrastructure priorities for 2020 and beyond (2011/2034(INI)) (opinion: ENVI, REGI) |
CONT Committee
— |
Budgetary management of European Union pre-accession funds in the areas of judicial systems and the fight against corruption in the candidate and potential candidate countries (2011/2033(INI)) (opinion: AFET) |
AFET Committee
— |
EU external policies in favour of Democratisation (2011/2032(INI)) |
LIBE Committee
— |
A comprehensive approach on personal data protection in the European Union (2011/2025(INI)) (opinion: CULT, ITRE, JURI, IMCO) |
ENVI Committee
— |
Towards a stronger European disaster response: the role of civil protection and humanitarian assistance (2011/2023(INI)) (opinion: AFET, LIBE, REGI, DEVE) |
Decision to draw up own-initiative reports (Rule 119(1))
JURI Committee
— |
Twenty-seventh annual report on monitoring the application of EU law (2009) (2011/2027(INI)) (opinion: PETI, IMCO) |
Decision to draw up own-initiative reports (Rule 119(2))
JURI Committee
— |
Better Legislation, Subsidiarity and proportionality and Smart Regulation (2011/2029(INI)) (opinion: AFCO, IMCO) |
— |
The implementation of the directive on mediation in the Member States, its impact on mediation and its take-up by the courts (2011/2026(INI)) IMCO Committee |
— |
The Implementation of the Professional Qualifications Directive 2005/36/EC (2011/2024(INI)) (opinion: ENVI, EMPL) |
Decision to draw up own-initiative reports (Rule 121(3))
AFET Committee
— |
66th Session of the United Nations General Assembly (2011/2030(INI)) (opinion: DEVE) |
Decision to draw up own-initiative reports (Rule 202(2))
PETI Committee
— |
The issues raised by petitioners in relation to the application of the Waste Management Directive, and related directives, in the Member States of the European Union (2011/2038(INI)) (opinion: ENVI) |
Referral to committees
FEMM Committee
— |
The role of property rights, property ownership and wealth creation in eradicating poverty and fostering sustainable development in developing countries (2011/2009(INI))
|
Associated committees
JURI Committee
— |
Audit policy - lessons from the crisis (2011/2037(INI)) Associated committees JURI, ECON (Following the Conference of Presidents’ decision of 10.02.2011) |
REGI Committee
— |
The EC fifth Cohesion Report and the Strategy for the post-2013 Cohesion Policy (2011/2035(INI)) (opinion: FEMM) Associated committees REGI, EMPL (Following the Conference of Presidents’ decision of 10.02.2011) |
ENVI Committee
— |
Towards a stronger European disaster response: the role of civil protection and humanitarian assistance (2011/2023(INI)) (opinion: AFET, LIBE, REGI) Associated committees ENVI, DEVE (Following the Conference of Presidents’ decision of 10.02.2011). |
16. Written declarations included in the register (Rule 123)
Number of signatures obtained by the written declarations included in the register (Rule 123(3)):
Document number |
Author |
Signatures |
81/2010 |
Fiona Hall, Inés Ayala Sender, Isabelle Durant, Dieter-Lebrecht Koch, Sabine Wils |
323 |
82/2010 |
Alexander Alvaro, Carlos Coelho, Stavros Lambrinidis, Judith Sargentini, Rui Tavares |
177 |
83/2010 |
Elisabetta Gardini |
49 |
84/2010 |
Marc Tarabella, Regina Bastos, Pascal Canfin, Marie-Christine Vergiat, Renate Weber |
364 |
85/2010 |
Françoise Castex, Jean-Luc Bennahmias, Frank Engel, Miguel Portas, Heide Rühle |
164 |
86/2010 |
Giommaria Uggias, François Alfonsi, Véronique De Keyser, João Ferreira, Niccolò Rinaldi |
226 |
87/2010 |
Nicole Sinclaire, Mike Nattrass |
51 |
88/2010 |
Malcolm Harbour, Bendt Bendtsen, Cornelis de Jong, Edit Herczog, Olle Schmidt |
212 |
89/2010 |
Zuzana Roithová, Alexander Alvaro, Stavros Lambrinidis, Miroslav Ouzký, Manfred Weber |
361 |
90/2010 |
Mario Mauro, Hannes Swoboda, Konrad Szymański, Hannu Takkula |
176 |
91/2010 |
Franz Obermayr |
35 |
93/2010 |
Iosif Matula, Marian-Jean Marinescu |
51 |
94/2010 |
Cornelis de Jong, Georges Bach, Isabelle Durant, Saïd El Khadraoui, Marian Harkin |
109 |
95/2010 |
Inese Vaidere, Ana Gomes, Arturs Krišjānis Kariņš, Tunne Kelam, Vytautas Landsbergis |
58 |
96/2010 |
Cornelia Ernst, Sonia Alfano, Sylvie Guillaume, Franziska Keller |
87 |
97/2010 |
Mariya Nedelcheva, José Bové, Rareș-Lucian Niculescu, Dimitar Stoyanov, Janusz Wojciechowski |
115 |
98/2010 |
Patrizia Toia, Paolo De Castro |
44 |
99/2010 |
Andreas Mölzer |
38 |
100/2010 |
Daciana Octavia Sârbu, János Áder, José Bové, Chris Davies, Csaba Sándor Tabajdi |
83 |
101/2010 |
Burkhard Balz, Udo Bullmann, Jean-Paul Gauzès, Sven Giegold, Sylvie Goulard |
61 |
1/2011 |
Jean Lambert, Marian Harkin, Olle Ludvigsson, Peter Skinner, Gabriele Zimmer |
82 |
2/2011 |
Mara Bizzotto |
20 |
3/2011 |
Romana Jordan Cizelj, Corinne Lepage, Radvilė Morkūnaitė-Mikulėnienė, Indrek Tarand, Zoran Thaler |
53 |
4/2011 |
Angelika Werthmann, Evelyn Regner, Ulrike Lunacek |
24 |
5/2011 |
Dieter-Lebrecht Koch |
18 |
6/2011 |
Françoise Castex, Jan Philipp Albrecht, Carlos Coelho, Stavros Lambrinidis, Diana Wallis |
57 |
7/2011 |
Georgios Papastamkos, Jean-Luc Bennahmias, Gay Mitchell, Gianluca Susta, Tadeusz Zwiefka |
72 |
17. Forwarding of texts adopted during the sitting
Pursuant to Rule 179(2), the minutes of that day’s sitting would be submitted to Parliament for its approval at the beginning of the next sitting.
With Parliament’s agreement, the texts that had been adopted would be forwarded forthwith to the bodies named therein.
18. Dates of forthcoming sittings
The next sittings would be held from 7 March 2011 to 10 March 2011.
19. Adjournment of the session
The session of the European Parliament was adjourned.
The sitting closed at 16.30.
Klaus Welle
Secretary-General
Jerzy Buzek
President
Thursday 17 February 2011
ATTENDANCE REGISTER
The following signed:
Abad, Áder, Agnew, Albertini, Albrecht, Alfano, Alfonsi, Allam, Alvaro, Alves, Andreasen, Andrés Barea, Andrikienė, Angelilli, Angourakis, Antinoro, Antonescu, Arias Echeverría, Arsenis, Ashworth, Atkins, Attard-Montalto, Auconie, Audy, Auken, Ayala Sender, Aylward, Ayuso, Bach, Badia i Cutchet, Bagó, Baldassarre, Balz, Băsescu, Bastos, Batten, Baudis, Bauer, Bearder, Belder, Belet, Bélier, Bendtsen, Bennahmias, Berès, Berlato, Berman, Besset, Bielan, Bilbao Barandica, Bisky, Bizzotto, Blinkevičiūtė, Bodu, Böge, Borghezio, Borsellino, Borys, Boștinaru, Boulland, Bové, Bowles, Bozkurt, Brepoels, Březina, Brok, Brons, Brzobohatá, Bullmann, Bușoi, Busuttil, Bütikofer, Buzek, Cabrnoch, Cadec, van de Camp, Campbell Bannerman, Cancian, Canfin, Capoulas Santos, Caronna, Carvalho, Casa, Cashman, Casini, Caspary, Castex, del Castillo Vera, Cavada, Cercas, Chatzimarkakis, Chichester, Childers, Chountis, Christensen, Claeys, Clark, Coelho, Cofferati, Collino, Comi, Corazza Bildt, Cornelissen, Correia De Campos, Cortés Lastra, Cozzolino, Cramer, Crețu, Creutzmann, Crocetta, Crowley, Cutaș, Cymański, Czarnecki, van Dalen, Dăncilă, Danellis, Danjean, Dantin, (The Earl of) Dartmouth, Dati, Daul, David, Davies, De Angelis, de Brún, De Castro, Delli, Delvaux, De Sarnez, Désir, Deß, Deutsch, Deva, De Veyrac, Dodds, Domenici, Donskis, Dorfmann, Duff, Durant, Ehler, Ehrenhauser, Eickhout, El Khadraoui, Enciu, Engel, Engström, Ernst, Ertug, Essayah, Estrela, Fajmon, Fajon, Falbr, Färm, Feio, Ferber, Fernandes, Elisa Ferreira, João Ferreira, Fidanza, Figueiredo, Fisas Ayxela, Flautre, Florenz, Fontana, Ford, Foster, Gahler, Gál, Gallagher, Gallo, Gáll-Pelcz, García-Margallo y Marfil, García Pérez, Gardiazábal Rubial, Gardini, Gauzès, Gebhardt, Geier, Gerbrandy, Geringer de Oedenberg, Giannakou, Giegold, Gierek, Girling, Glante, Glattfelder, Goebbels, Goerens, Gollnisch, Gomes, Göncz, Goulard, Gräßle, Grech, Grèze, Griesbeck, Griffin, Gróbarczyk, Groote, Grosch, Grossetête, Grzyb, Gualtieri, Guerrero Salom, Guillaume, Gurmai, Gutiérrez-Cortines, Gyürk, Hadjigeorgiou, Häfner, Haglund, Hall, Händel, Handzlik, Hankiss, Harbour, Harkin, Hartong, Hassi, Haug, Häusling, Hautala, Hedh, Helmer, Herczog, Herranz García, Hibner, Jim Higgins, Hoang Ngoc, Hoarau, Hökmark, Howitt, Danuta Maria Hübner, Hyusmenova, Iacolino, Ibrisagic, Ilchev, in 't Veld, Iotova, Irigoyen Pérez, Itälä, Iturgaiz Angulo, Ivan, Ivanova, Jaakonsaari, Jäätteenmäki, Jadot, Jahr, Jazłowiecka, Jędrzejewska, Jeggle, Jensen, Jiménez-Becerril Barrio, Joly, de Jong, Jordan Cizelj, Jørgensen, Junqueras Vies, Kacin, Kaczmarek, Kadenbach, Kalfin, Kalinowski, Kalniete, Kammerevert, Karim, Kariņš, Kasoulides, Kastler, Kazak, Tunne Kelam, Keller, Kirilov, Klaß, Klinz, Koch, Koch-Mehrin, Kohlíček, Korhola, Kósa, Köstinger, Béla Kovács, Kovatchev, Kowal, Kozlík, Kozłowski, Kožušník, Krahmer, Kratsa-Tsagaropoulou, Krehl, Kreissl-Dörfler, Kuhn, Kukan, Kurski, Lamassoure, Lambert, Lamberts, Lambrinidis, Lambsdorff, Lange, Langen, La Via, Le Brun, Lechner, Le Foll, Le Grip, Lehne, Le Hyaric, Leichtfried, Leinen, Lepage, Marine Le Pen, Liberadzki, Lichtenberger, Liese, Liotard, Lisek, Lochbihler, Løkkegaard, Lope Fontagné, Lösing, Lövin, Ludvigsson, Luhan, Łukacijewska, Lulling, Lunacek, Lynne, Lyon, McAvan, McClarkin, McGuinness, McMillan-Scott, Macovei, Madlener, Manders, Mănescu, Maňka, Mann, Manner, Marcinkiewicz, Marinescu, David Martin, Hans-Peter Martin, Martínez Martínez, Masip Hidalgo, Maštálka, Mastella, Matera, Mathieu, Matias, Mato Adrover, Matula, Mauro, Mavronikolas, Mayor Oreja, Mazzoni, Mélenchon, Melo, Méndez de Vigo, Menéndez del Valle, Merkies, Messerschmidt, Mészáros, Meyer, Louis Michel, Mikolášik, Milana, Millán Mon, Mirsky, Mitchell, Mölzer, Moraes, Moreira, Morganti, Morin-Chartier, Morvai, Motti, Mulder, Muñiz De Urquiza, Muscardini, Nattrass, Nedelcheva, Neuser, Neveďalová, Newton Dunn, Neynsky, Neyts-Uyttebroeck, Nicholson, Nicolai, Niebler, van Nistelrooij, Nitras, Obermayr, Ojuland, Olbrycht, Olejniczak, Oomen-Ruijten, Őry, Oviir, Pack, Padar, Paksas, Paliadeli, Pallone, Panayotov, Panzeri, Papadopoulou, Papanikolaou, Papastamkos, Pargneaux, Parvanova, Pașcu, Paška, Patrão Neves, Paulsen, Peillon, Perello Rodriguez, Alojz Peterle, Pieper, Pietikäinen, Piotrowski, Pirillo, Pittella, Plumb, Poc, Podimata, Ponga, Poręba, Portas, Posselt, Poupakis, Preda, Vittorio Prodi, Protasiewicz, Provera, Rangel, Ranner, Ransdorf, Rapkay, Rapti, Reimers, Remek, Repo, Reul, Riera Madurell, Ries, Rinaldi, Riquet, Rivasi, Rochefort, Rodust, Rohde, Roithová, Romero López, Romeva i Rueda, Ronzulli, Rosbach, Rossi, Roth-Behrendt, Rouček, Rübig, Rubiks, Rühle, Saïfi, Salafranca Sánchez-Neyra, Salavrakos, Salvini, Sánchez Presedo, Sanchez-Schmid, Sârbu, Sargentini, Sartori, Saryusz-Wolski, Sassoli, Saudargas, Savisaar-Toomast, Schaake, Schaldemose, Schlyter, Olle Schmidt, Schnellhardt, Schnieber-Jastram, Scholz, Schöpflin, Schroedter, Werner Schulz, Schwab, Scottà, Scurria, Seeber, Sehnalová, Senyszyn, Serracchiani, Severin, Siekierski, Silvestris, Simon, Simpson, Sinclaire, Sippel, Skinner, Skrzydlewska, Smith, Smolková, Sógor, Soini, Sommer, Søndergaard, Sonik, Sosa Wagner, Soullie, Speroni, Staes, Stassen, Šťastný, Stavrakakis, Steinruck, Sterckx, Stevenson, Stihler, Stolojan, Dimitar Stoyanov, Emil Stoyanov, Strasser, Strejček, Striffler, Sturdy, Surján, Susta, Alf Svensson, Eva-Britt Svensson, Swinburne, Swoboda, Szájer, Szegedi, Szymański, Tabajdi, Tănăsescu, Tannock, Tarabella, Tarand, Tatarella, Tavares, Taylor, Teixeira, Thaler, Thein, Theurer, Thomsen, Thun und Hohenstein, Țicău, Tirolien, Toia, Tomaševski, Toussas, Trautmann, Tremopoulos, Tremosa i Balcells, Triantaphyllides, Trüpel, Trzaskowski, Turmes, Turunen, Ulmer, Ulvskog, Ungureanu, Urutchev, Vadim Tudor, Vaidere, Vajgl, Van Brempt, Vanhecke, Van Orden, Vattimo, Vaughan, Vergiat, Vergnaud, Verheyen, Vidal-Quadras, Vigenin, de Villiers, Vlasák, Jarosław Leszek Wałęsa, Watson, Henri Weber, Manfred Weber, Renate Weber, Weiler, Werthmann, Westlund, Westphal, Wieland, Wikström, Willmott, Wils, Hermann Winkler, Iuliu Winkler, Wojciechowski, Wortmann-Kool, Yáñez-Barnuevo García, Yannakoudakis, Záborská, Zahradil, Zala, Zalba Bidegain, Zanicchi, Zasada, Ždanoka, Zemke, Zīle, Zimmer, Ziobro, Zver, Zwiefka
Thursday 17 February 2011
ANNEX I
RESULTS OF VOTES
Abbreviations and symbols
+ |
adopted |
- |
rejected |
↓ |
lapsed |
W |
withdrawn |
RCV (…, …, …) |
roll-call vote (in favour, against, abstentions) |
EV (…, …, …) |
electronic vote (in favour, against, abstentions) |
split |
split vote |
sep |
separate vote |
am |
amendment |
CA |
compromise amendment |
CP |
corresponding part |
D |
deleting amendment |
= |
identical amendments |
§ |
paragraph |
art |
article |
rec |
recital |
MOT |
motion for a resolution |
JT MOT |
joint motion for a resolution |
SEC |
secret ballot |
1. Bilateral safeguard clause in the EU-Korea Free Trade Agreement ***I
Report: Pablo Zalba Bidegain (A7-0210/2010)
Subject |
Am No |
Author |
RCV etc. |
Vote |
RCV/EV – remarks |
Proposal for a regulation |
|||||
Text as a whole |
55 |
committee |
|
+ |
|
Vote: amended proposal |
|
+ |
|
||
Draft legislative resolution |
|||||
After § 1 |
56 |
committee |
|
+ |
|
57 |
committee |
|
+ |
|
|
Vote: legislative resolution |
RCV |
+ |
495, 16, 75 |
Miscellaneous
The matter had been referred back to the committee responsible for reconsideration under Rule 57(2) on 7 September 2010.
Amendment 55 replaced amendments 1-54 that had been adopted on 7 September 2010.
2. EU guarantee to the EIB against losses under loans and guarantees for projects outside the EU ***I
Report: Ivailo Kalfin (A7-0019/2011)
Subject |
Am No |
Author |
RCV etc. |
Vote |
RCV/EV – remarks |
Text as a whole |
1cp |
committee |
RCV |
+ |
546, 48, 6 amended orally |
Article 3, § 1 |
5 |
ALDE |
|
+ |
|
1cp |
committee |
RCV |
↓ |
|
|
Article 6, § 1, after subpara 2 |
6 |
Verts/ALE |
|
- |
|
Article 8, § 1 |
4 |
PPE |
|
+ |
|
1cp |
committee |
RCV |
↓ |
|
|
After Article 10 |
7 |
Verts/ALE |
|
- |
|
After recital 6 |
2 |
S&D |
RCV |
+ |
464, 137, 7 |
After recital 8 |
3 |
S&D |
RCV |
+ |
466, 65, 67 |
Vote: amended proposal |
|
+ |
|
||
Vote: legislative resolution |
RCV |
+ |
538, 37, 37 |
Requests for roll-call votes
S&D: Amendments 1, 2, 3
Miscellaneous
Ivailo Kalfin (rapporteur) moved an oral amendment to Amendment 1, when then read as follows:
Annex I, new figures
‘B. |
Neighbourhood and Partnership Countries: EUR 13 664 000 000; broken down into the following indicative sub-ceilings:
|
This results in the following changes in figures in Article 2, §1:
‘1. |
The maximum ceiling of the EIB financing operations under EU guarantee throughout the period 2007-2013, less amounts cancelled, shall not exceed EUR 29 567 000 000, broken down into two parts:
|
3. Free trade agreement between the EU and the Republic of Korea ***
Recommendation: Robert Sturdy (A7-0034/2011)
Subject |
RCV etc. |
Vote |
RCV/EV – remarks |
Vote: legislative resolution |
RCV |
+ |
465, 128, 19 |
Requests for roll-call votes
ECR: final vote
4. Situation in Egypt
Motions for resolution: B7-0120/2011, B7-0121/2011, B7-0122/2011, B7-0123/2011, B7-0124/2011, B7-0125/2011, B7-0126/2011
Subject |
Am No |
Author |
RCV etc. |
Vote |
RCV/EV – remarks |
Joint motion for a resolution RC-B7-0120/2011 (PPE, S&D, ALDE, Verts/ALE, ECR) |
|||||
§ 9 |
§ |
original text |
split |
|
|
1 |
+ |
|
|||
2 |
+ |
|
|||
§ 10 |
§ |
original text |
split |
|
|
1 |
+ |
|
|||
2/RCV |
+ |
567, 31, 11 |
|||
§ 11 |
§ |
original text |
split |
|
|
1/RCV |
+ |
562, 43, 6 |
|||
2 |
+ |
|
|||
§ 15 |
§ |
original text |
split |
|
|
1/RCV |
+ |
558, 48, 8 |
|||
2 |
+ |
|
|||
Vote: resolution (text as a whole) |
|
+ |
|
||
Motions for resolutions by political groups |
|||||
B7-0120/2011 |
|
PPE |
|
↓ |
|
B7-0121/2011 |
|
GUE/NGL |
|
↓ |
|
B7-0122/2011 |
|
ECR |
|
↓ |
|
B7-0123/2011 |
|
Verts/ALE |
|
↓ |
|
B7-0124/2011 |
|
S&D |
|
↓ |
|
B7-0125/2011 |
|
EFD |
|
↓ |
|
B7-0126/2011 |
|
ALDE |
|
↓ |
|
Requests for split votes
GUE/NGL:
§ 9
First part |
: |
Text as a whole without the word ‘rapid’ |
Second part |
: |
that word |
§ 10
First part |
: |
Text as a whole without the words ‘political parties and foundations’ |
Second part |
: |
those words |
§ 11
First part |
: |
‘Calls on the HR … the independent judiciary;’ |
Second part |
: |
‘Calls on the HR/VP … to coming elections;’ |
§ 15
First part |
: |
‘Considers crucial the … must be ensured;’ |
Second part |
: |
‘stresses also the … and rural development;’ |
Miscellaneous
Mr Arlacchi had also signed the S&D Group motion for a resolution B7-0124/2011
5. Implementation of the EU strategy for the Danube region
Motions for resolutions: B7-0129/2011, B7-0130/2011, B7-0131/2011
Subject |
Am No |
Author |
RCV etc. |
Vote |
RCV/EV – remarks |
Joint motion for a resolution RC-B7-0129/2011 (PPE, S&D, ALDE, Verts/ALE, ECR, GUE/NGL) |
|||||
After § 36 |
1 |
ECR |
RCV |
W |
|
Vote: resolution (as a whole) |
AN |
+ |
549, 41, 18 |
||
Motions for resolutions by political groups |
|||||
B7-0129/2011 |
|
Verts/ALE |
|
↓ |
|
B7-0130/2011 |
|
S&D |
|
↓ |
|
B7-0131/2011 |
|
PPE |
|
↓ |
|
Requests for roll-call votes
PPE: final vote (RC-B7-0129/2011)
Verts/ALE: am 1
Miscellaneous
Mrs HÜBNER had also signed joint motion for a resolution RC-B7-0129/2011 on behalf of the PPE Group.
6. Rule of law in Russia
Motions for resolutions: B7-0101/2011, B7-0108/2011, B7-0110/2011, B7-0111/2011, B7-0113/2011, B7-0151/2011
Subject |
Am No |
Author |
RCV etc. |
Vote |
RCV/EV – remarks |
Joint motion for a resolution RC-B7-0101/2011 (PPE, S&D, ALDE, Verts/ALE, ECR) |
|||||
vote: resolution (as a whole) |
|
+ |
|
||
Motions for resolutions by political groups |
|||||
B7-0101/2011 |
|
Verts/ALE |
|
↓ |
|
B7-0108/2011 |
|
PPE |
|
↓ |
|
B7-0110/2011 |
|
ALDE |
|
↓ |
|
B7-0111/2011 |
|
GUE/NGL |
|
↓ |
|
B7-0113/2011 |
|
ECR |
|
↓ |
|
B7-0151/2011 |
|
S&D |
|
↓ |
|
Miscellaneous
Mr KACIN had also signed joint motion for a resolution RC-B7-0101/2011 on behalf of the ALDE Group.
7. World Bank energy strategy
Motions for resolution: B7-0128/2011
Subject |
Am No |
Author |
RCV etc. |
Vote |
RCV/EV – remarks |
Motion for a resolution B7-0128/2011 (Committee on Development) |
|||||
§ 2 |
§ |
original text |
split |
|
|
1 |
+ |
|
|||
2/EV |
+ |
322, 278, 8 |
|||
§ 5 |
5 |
PPE |
EV |
+ |
335, 263, 16 |
§ |
original text |
split |
|
|
|
1 |
↓ |
|
|||
2 |
↓ |
|
|||
§ 6 |
2 |
Verts/ALE |
EV |
+ |
353, 238, 19 |
§ 7 |
§ |
original text |
split |
|
|
1/EV |
+ |
350, 244, 10 |
|||
2 |
+ |
|
|||
§ 10 |
§ |
original text |
split |
|
|
1/EV |
+ |
392, 201, 12 |
|||
2 |
+ |
|
|||
§ 11 |
3 |
Verts/ALE |
|
+ |
|
§ 12 |
§ |
original text |
split |
|
|
1 |
+ |
|
|||
2/EV |
+ |
333, 275, 3 |
|||
§ 13 |
4 |
Verts/ALE |
EV |
+ |
347, 238, 23 |
Recital A |
§ |
original text |
split |
|
|
1 |
+ |
|
|||
2/EV |
+ |
310, 286, 4 |
|||
Recital C |
1 |
Verts/ALE |
|
+ |
|
vote: resolution (as a whole) |
|
+ |
|
Requests for split votes
PPE
Recital A
First part |
: |
Text as a whole without the words ‘whereas the right to energy’ |
Second part |
: |
those words |
§ 2
First part |
: |
‘Notes that fossil … sector figures’ |
Second part |
: |
‘notes also with … decades to come’ |
§ 5
First part |
: |
‘Expresses its concern … clean energy’ |
Second part |
: |
‘draws attention … to food supply’ |
§ 7
First part |
: |
‘Notes with … poorly monitored’ |
Second part |
: |
‘stresses the need… and treaties’ |
§ 10
First part |
: |
‘Regrets that … in rural areas’ |
Second part |
: |
‘urges the World Bank … benefit the poor’ |
§ 12
First part |
: |
‘Stresses the need … maximum transparency’ |
Second part |
: |
‘insists that … standards framework’ |
8. Europe 2020
Motions for resolutions:B7-0097/2011, B7-0098/2011, B7-0102/2011, B7-0105/2011, B7-0106/2011, B7-0109/2011
Subject |
Am No |
Author |
RCV etc. |
Vote |
RCV/EV – remarks |
Joint motion for a resolution RC-B7-0097/2011 (PPE, S&D, ALDE, Verts/ALE, ECR) |
|||||
§ 3 |
§ |
original text |
split |
|
|
1 |
+ |
|
|||
2RCV |
+ |
488, 94, 26 |
|||
After § 5 |
1 |
40 + MEPs |
|
+ |
|
3 |
40 + MEPs |
|
+ |
|
|
After § 10 |
|
|
|
+ |
oral amendment |
§ 12 |
§ |
original text |
split |
|
|
1RCV |
+ |
564, 18, 34 |
|||
2RCV |
+ |
556, 44, 7 |
|||
§ 13 |
§ |
original text |
split |
|
|
1RCV |
+ |
584, 15, 14 |
|||
2RCV |
+ |
550, 46, 4 |
|||
§ 20 |
§ |
original text |
split |
|
|
1RCV |
+ |
571, 27, 15 |
|||
2RCV |
+ |
547, 49, 8 |
|||
§ 21 |
§ |
original text |
split |
|
|
1RCV |
+ |
596, 12, 6 |
|||
2RCV |
+ |
536, 51, 13 |
|||
§ 23 |
§ |
original text |
split |
|
|
1RCV |
+ |
561, 29, 16 |
|||
2RCV |
+ |
557, 49, 6 |
|||
§ 24 |
2 |
40 + MEPs |
|
+ |
|
§ 26 |
§ |
original text |
separate |
+ |
|
vote: resolution (as a whole) |
|
+ |
|
||
Motions for resolutions by political groups |
|||||
B7-0097/2011 |
|
ECR |
|
↓ |
|
B7-0098/2011 |
|
PPE |
|
↓ |
|
B7-0102/2011 |
|
Verts/ALE |
|
↓ |
|
B7-0105/2011 |
|
S&D |
|
↓ |
|
B7-0106/2011 |
|
GUE/NGL |
|
↓ |
|
B7-0109/2011 |
|
ALDE |
|
↓ |
|
Requests for roll-call votes
ECR: §§ 12, 13, 20, 21, 23
Requests for separate votes
ECR: § 26
Requests for split votes
ECR
§ 3
First part |
: |
‘Stresses that … budget’ |
Second part |
: |
‘strongly urges … financial resources’ |
§ 12
First part |
: |
Text as a whole without the words ‘climate change’ |
Second part |
: |
those words |
§ 13
First part |
: |
Text as a whole without the words ‘emphasises the important … fighting climate change’ |
Second part |
: |
those words |
§ 20
First part |
: |
Text as a whole without the words ‘and climate’ |
Second part |
: |
those words |
§ 21
First part |
: |
‘Recalls that … employment’ |
Second part |
: |
‘stresses that … (Kolarska-Bobińska report)’ |
§ 23
First part |
: |
Text as a whole without the word ‘climate’ |
Second part |
: |
those words |
Miscellaneous
Amendment 1 had been tabled by Mrs McGuinness and others.
Amendment 2 had been tabled by Mr Grosch and others.
Amendment 3 had been tabled by Mr van Nistelrooij and others.
Mr Bullmann moved an oral amendment to insert the following new paragraph after paragraph 10:
After § 10:
10a. |
Insists that gender equality is a key target to achieve the EU 2020 ambition; calls therefore on the full participation of women in the labour market and the full inclusion of female workers into vocational training; calls also for an agenda to eradicate the existing pay gap between women and men; |
9. Implementation of the guidelines for the employment policies of the Member States
Motions for resolution: B7-0127/2011
Subject |
Am No |
Author |
RCV etc. |
Vote |
RCV/EV – remarks |
Motion for a resolution B7-0127/2011 (EMPL Committee) |
|||||
§ 4 |
§ |
original text |
RCV |
+ |
612, 4, 2 |
§ 7 |
§ |
original text |
separate |
+ |
|
§ 8 |
§ |
original text |
separate |
+ |
|
§ 19 |
§ |
original text |
split |
|
|
1 |
+ |
|
|||
2 |
+ |
|
|||
vote: resolution (as a whole) |
|
+ |
|
Requests for roll-call votes
ECR: § 4
Requests for separate votes
ECR: §§ 7, 8
Requests for split votes
ECR:
§ 19
First part |
: |
‘Stresses the importance … risk of poverty;’ |
Second part |
: |
‘emphasises that any … more secure employment;’ |
10. Guidelines for the employment policies of the Member States *
Report: Pervenche Berès (A7-0040/2011)
Subject |
RCV etc. |
Vote |
RCV/EV – remarks |
Vote: legislative resolution |
RCV |
+ |
551, 59, 8 |
11. Rising food prices
Motions for resolutions: B7-0114/2011, B7-0115/2011, B7-0116/2011, B7-0117/2011, B7-0118/2011, B7-0119/2011
Subject |
Am No |
Author |
RCV etc. |
Vote |
RCV/EV – remarks |
Joint motion for a resolution RC-B7-0114/2011 (PPE, S&D, ALDE, Verts/ALE,ECR, GUE/NGL) |
|||||
§ 1 |
5 |
Verts/ALE |
RCV |
- |
285, 319, 12 |
§ 2 |
6 |
Verts/ALE |
RCV |
- |
191, 407, 14 |
After § 4 |
8 |
Verts/ALE |
RCV |
- |
137, 462, 10 |
§ 5 |
§ |
original text |
split |
|
|
1 |
+ |
|
|||
2/EV |
- |
289, 315, 7 |
|||
§ 6 |
9 |
Verts/ALE |
RCV |
- |
83, 474, 52 |
§ |
original text |
split |
|
|
|
1 |
+ |
|
|||
2 |
- |
|
|||
§ 10 |
§ |
original text |
split |
|
|
1 |
+ |
|
|||
2/EV |
+ |
516, 85, 7 |
|||
§ 13 |
§ |
original text |
split |
|
|
1 |
+ |
|
|||
2 |
+ |
|
|||
§ 16 |
11 |
Verts/ALE |
RCV |
+ |
353, 250, 10 |
After § 20 |
10 |
Verts/ALE |
RCV |
- |
289, 294, 27 |
§ 21 |
§ |
original text |
separate |
+ |
|
§ 23 |
§ |
original text |
split |
|
|
1 |
+ |
|
|||
2 |
+ |
|
|||
3/EV |
- |
294, 311, 5 |
|||
§ 27 |
§ |
original text |
split |
|
|
1 |
+ |
|
|||
2 |
+ |
|
|||
3/RCV |
+ |
467, 113, 35 |
|||
§ 28 |
7 |
Verts/ALE |
RCV |
+ |
299, 296, 13 |
§ |
original text |
split |
|
|
|
1 |
↓ |
|
|||
2 |
↓ |
|
|||
§ 29 |
2 |
ALDE |
|
- |
|
1 |
PPE |
|
+ |
|
|
§ |
original text |
split |
|
|
|
1 |
↓ |
|
|||
2 |
↓ |
|
|||
After § 29 |
3 |
ALDE |
EV |
+ |
283, 258, 46 |
4 |
ALDE |
|
- |
|
|
Recital D |
§ |
original text |
split |
|
|
1 |
+ |
|
|||
2 |
+ |
|
|||
vote: resolution (as a whole) |
|
+ |
|
||
Motions for resolutions by political groups |
|||||
B7-0114/2011 |
|
S&D |
|
↓ |
|
B7-0115/2011 |
|
Verts/ALE |
|
↓ |
|
B7-0116/2011 |
|
ALDE |
|
↓ |
|
B7-0117/2011 |
|
PPE |
|
↓ |
|
B7-0118/2011 |
|
GUE/NGL |
|
↓ |
|
B7-0119/2011 |
|
ECR |
|
↓ |
|
Requests for roll-call votes
Verts/ALE: ams 5 -11
Requests for separate votes
ALDE: § 21
Requests for split votes
ALDE
§ 6
First part |
: |
‘Calls for coordinated … erosion or salinisation,’ |
Second part |
: |
‘in line with … Technology (IAASTD) conclusions;’ |
§ 28
First part |
: |
Text as a whole without the words ‘and stocks to be used to regulate commodity prices’ |
Second part |
: |
those words |
ECR
§ 13
First part |
: |
‘Notes that among … external cost factors’ |
Second part |
: |
‘and speculation in agricultural commodities;’ |
§ 23
First part |
: |
‘Urges the G20 … global food security,’ |
Second part |
: |
‘condemns the abusive … global food crisis’ |
3rd part |
: |
‘stresses that it … right to food;’ |
Verts/ALE
§ 10
First part |
: |
Text as a whole without the words ‘land ownership as … and facilitating access’ |
Second part |
: |
those words |
§ 29
First part |
: |
Text as a whole without the words ‘reaffirms its support … global food security’ |
Second part |
: |
those words |
Recital D
First part |
: |
Text as a whole without the words ‘and famine’ |
Second part |
: |
those words |
PPE
§ 5
First part |
: |
Text as a whole without the words ‘and to consider … new challenges’ |
Second part |
: |
those words |
ALDE, ECR
§ 27
First part |
: |
‘Is in favour … restrict abusive speculation;’ |
Second part |
: |
‘believes that commodity … other financial derivatives;’ |
3rd part |
: |
‘calls on the … to agricultural markets;’ |
Miscellaneous
Baibre de Brún (GUE/NGL) had also signed joint motion for a resolution RC-B7-0114/2011.
João Ferreira (GUE/NGL), Kyriacos Triantaphyllides (GUE/NGL) and Nirj Deva (ECR) had withdrawn their signatures from joint motion for a resolution RC-B7-0114/2011.
12. Border clashes between Thailand and Cambodia
Motions for resolutions: B7-0132/2011, B7-0134/2011, B7-0136/2011, B7-0137/2011, B7-0138/2011, B7-0139/2011, B7-0140/2011
Subject |
Am No |
Author |
RCV etc. |
Vote |
RCV/EV – remarks |
Joint motion for a resolution RC-B7-0132/2011 (PPE, S&D, ALDE, Verts/ALE, ECR, GUE/NGL) |
|||||
vote: resolution (as a whole) |
|
+ |
|
||
Motions for resolutions by political groups |
|||||
B7-0132/2011 |
|
Verts/ALE |
|
↓ |
|
B7-0134/2011 |
|
ALDE |
|
↓ |
|
B7-0136/2011 |
|
EFD |
|
↓ |
|
B7-0137/2011 |
|
GUE/NGL |
|
↓ |
|
B7-0138/2011 |
|
PPE |
|
↓ |
|
B7-0139/2011 |
|
S&D |
|
↓ |
|
B7-0140/2011 |
|
ECR |
|
↓ |
|
Miscellaneous
Csaba Sógor had also signed motion for a resolution B7-0138/2011 by the PPE Group.
13. Yemen: death penalty against juvenile offenders, notably the case of Muhammed Taher Thabet Samoum
Motions for resolutions: B7-0135/2011, B7-0141/2011, B7-0142/2011, B7-0144/2011, B7-0147/2011, B7-0148/2011
Subject |
Am No |
Author |
RCV etc. |
Vote |
RCV/EV – remarks |
Joint motion for a resolution RC-B7-0135/2011 (PPE, S&D, ALDE, Verts/ALE, ECR) |
|||||
Before § 1 |
2 |
Verts/ALE, GUE/NGL |
|
+ |
|
3 |
Verts/ALE, GUE/NGL |
|
+ |
|
|
§ 1 |
§ |
original text |
separate |
+ |
|
Before recital A |
1 |
Verts/ALE, GUE/NGL |
|
+ |
|
vote: resolution (as a whole) |
|
+ |
|
||
Motions for resolutions by political groups |
|||||
B7-0135/2011 |
|
ALDE |
|
↓ |
|
B7-0141/2011 |
|
GUE/NGL |
|
↓ |
|
B7-0142/2011 |
|
PPE |
|
↓ |
|
B7-0144/2011 |
|
Verts/ALE |
|
↓ |
|
B7-0147/2011 |
|
S&D |
|
↓ |
|
B7-0148/2011 |
|
ECR |
|
↓ |
|
Requests for separate votes
ECR: § 1
Miscellaneous
Laima Liucija Andrikienė (PPE) had also signed joint motion for a resolution RC-B7-0135/2011.
14. Uganda: murder of David Kato
Motions for resolutions: B7-0133/2011, B7-0143/2011, B7-0145/2011, B7-0146/2011, B7-0149/2011, B7-0150/2011
Subject |
Am No |
Author |
RCV etc. |
Vote |
RCV/EV – remarks |
Joint motion for a resolution RC-B7-0133/2011 (PPE, S&D, ALDE, Verts/ALE, ECR, GUE/NGL) |
|||||
§ 6 |
§ |
original text |
split |
|
|
1 |
+ |
|
|||
2 |
+ |
|
|||
§ 8 |
§ |
original text |
separate |
+ |
|
§ 12 |
§ |
original text |
split |
|
|
1 |
+ |
|
|||
2/EV |
- |
27, 29, 4 |
|||
vote: resolution (as a whole) |
RCV |
+ |
55, 0, 1 |
||
Motions for resolutions by political groups |
|||||
B7-0133/2011 |
|
Verts/ALE |
|
↓ |
|
B7-0143/2011 |
|
ALDE |
|
↓ |
|
B7-0145/2011 |
|
ECR |
|
↓ |
|
B7-0146/2011 |
|
GUE/NGL |
|
↓ |
|
B7-0149/2011 |
|
PPE |
|
↓ |
|
B7-0150/2011 |
|
S&D |
|
↓ |
|
Requests for roll-call votes
PPE: final vote
Requests for split votes
PPE: § 8
Requests for separate votes
ECR
§ 6
First part |
: |
Text as a whole without the words ‘and rejects the use of … circumstances;’ |
Second part |
: |
those words |
PPE:
§ 12
First part |
: |
Text as a whole without the words ‘and at risk of inhuman and degrading treatment’ |
Second part |
: |
those words |
Miscellaneous
Alain Cadec and Seán Kelly had also signed motion for a resolution B7-0149/2011 by the PPE Group.
Seán Kelly (PPE Group) had also signed joint motion for a resolution RC-B7-0133/2011.
Thursday 17 February 2011
ANNEX II
RESULT OF ROLL-CALL VOTES
1. A7-0210/2010 - Pablo Zalba Bidegain - Legislative resolution
In favour: 495
ALDE: Alfano, Alvaro, Aylward, Bearder, Bennahmias, Bilbao Barandica, Bowles, Bușoi, Chatzimarkakis, Creutzmann, Crowley, De Sarnez, Donskis, Duff, Gallagher, Gerbrandy, Goulard, Griesbeck, Haglund, Hall, Harkin, Hyusmenova, Jensen, Jäätteenmäki, Kacin, Kazak, Klinz, Krahmer, Lambsdorff, Lepage, Ludford, Lynne, Lyon, Manders, Manner, Meissner, Michel, Mulder, Mănescu, Newton Dunn, Neyts-Uyttebroeck, Nicolai, Ojuland, Oviir, Panayotov, Parvanova, Paulsen, Reimers, Ries, Rinaldi, Rochefort, Rohde, Savisaar-Toomast, Schaake, Schmidt, Sterckx, Thein, Theurer, Tremosa i Balcells, Vajgl, Vattimo, Verhofstadt, Weber Renate, Wikström, in 't Veld
ECR: Ashworth, Atkins, Bielan, Cabrnoch, Chichester, Cymański, Deva, Fajmon, Ford, Foster, Girling, Gróbarczyk, Harbour, Helmer, Karim, Kowal, Kožušník, McClarkin, Nicholson, Piotrowski, Poręba, Stevenson, Strejček, Sturdy, Swinburne, Szymański, Tannock, Tomaševski, Van Orden, Vlasák, Wojciechowski, Yannakoudakis, Zahradil, Zīle, van Dalen
EFD: (The Earl of) Dartmouth, Andreasen, Belder, Bizzotto, Borghezio, Fontana, Messerschmidt, Morganti, Paksas, Paška, Provera, Rosbach, Rossi, Salavrakos, Salvini, Scottà, Soini, Speroni
GUE/NGL: Ernst, Scholz
NI: Brons, Claeys, Gollnisch, Griffin, Le Pen Marine, Mölzer, Obermayr, Sosa Wagner, Stoyanov Dimitar, Vadim Tudor, Vanhecke, Werthmann
PPE: Albertini, Andrikienė, Antinoro, Antonescu, Arias Echeverría, Auconie, Audy, Ayuso, Bach, Bagó, Baldassarre, Balz, Bastos, Baudis, Bauer, Belet, Bendtsen, Berlato, Borys, Boulland, Brok, Busuttil, Böge, Băsescu, Březina, Cadec, Cancian, Carvalho, Casa, Casini, Caspary, Cavada, Coelho, Collino, Comi, Corazza Bildt, Danjean, Dantin, Dati, Daul, David, De Veyrac, Delvaux, Deutsch, Deß, Dorfmann, Engel, Essayah, Feio, Ferber, Fernandes, Fidanza, Fisas Ayxela, Florenz, Gahler, Gallo, García-Margallo y Marfil, Gardini, Gauzès, Giannakou, Glattfelder, Grosch, Grossetête, Grzyb, Gräßle, Gutiérrez-Cortines, Gyürk, Gál, Gáll-Pelcz, Handzlik, Hankiss, Herranz García, Hibner, Higgins Jim, Hohlmeier, Hökmark, Hübner, Iacolino, Ibrisagic, Iturgaiz Angulo, Itälä, Ivanova, Jahr, Jazłowiecka, Jeggle, Jiménez-Becerril Barrio, Jordan Cizelj, Jędrzejewska, Kaczmarek, Kalinowski, Kariņš, Kasoulides, Kastler, Kelam, Kelly Seán, Klaß, Koch, Korhola, Koumoutsakos, Kovatchev, Kozłowski, Kratsa-Tsagaropoulou, Kuhn, Kukan, Kósa, Köstinger, La Via, Lamassoure, Langen, Le Brun, Le Grip, Lechner, Liese, Lisek, Lope Fontagné, Luhan, Lulling, Macovei, Mann, Marcinkiewicz, Marinescu, Mastella, Matera, Mathieu, Mato Adrover, Matula, Mauro, Mayor Oreja, Mazzoni, McGuinness, Melo, Mikolášik, Millán Mon, Mitchell, Morin-Chartier, Motti, Muscardini, Méndez de Vigo, Mészáros, Nedelcheva, Neynsky, Niebler, Nitras, Olbrycht, Oomen-Ruijten, Pack, Pallone, Papanikolaou, Papastamkos, Patrão Neves, Peterle, Pieper, Ponga, Posselt, Poupakis, Preda, Protasiewicz, Rangel, Ranner, Reul, Riquet, Roithová, Ronzulli, Rübig, Sanchez-Schmid, Sartori, Saryusz-Wolski, Saudargas, Saïfi, Schnellhardt, Schnieber-Jastram, Schwab, Schöpflin, Scurria, Seeber, Siekierski, Silvestris, Skrzydlewska, Skylakakis, Sommer, Soullie, Stolojan, Stoyanov Emil, Strasser, Striffler, Surján, Svensson Alf, Szájer, Sógor, Tatarella, Teixeira, Trzaskowski, Ulmer, Ungureanu, Urutchev, Vaidere, Verheyen, Wałęsa, Weber Manfred, Winkler Hermann, Wortmann-Kool, Zalba Bidegain, Zanicchi, Zasada, Zver, Zwiefka, Záborská, del Castillo Vera, van Nistelrooij, van de Camp, Łukacijewska, Őry, Šťastný
S&D: Alves, Andrés Barea, Arlacchi, Arsenis, Attard-Montalto, Ayala Sender, Badia i Cutchet, Berman, Berès, Blinkevičiūtė, Borsellino, Bozkurt, Boștinaru, Brzobohatá, Bullmann, Capoulas Santos, Caronna, Cashman, Castex, Cercas, Childers, Christensen, Cofferati, Correia De Campos, Cortés Lastra, Crețu, Crocetta, Cutaș, Danellis, De Angelis, De Castro, Domenici, Désir, Dăncilă, El Khadraoui, Enciu, Ertug, Estrela, Fajon, Falbr, Färm, García Pérez, Gardiazábal Rubial, Gebhardt, Geier, Geringer de Oedenberg, Gierek, Glante, Goebbels, Gomes, Grech, Groote, Gualtieri, Guerrero Salom, Guillaume, Gurmai, Göncz, Haug, Hedh, Herczog, Hoang Ngoc, Iotova, Irigoyen Pérez, Ivan, Jaakonsaari, Jørgensen, Kadenbach, Kalfin, Kammerevert, Kirilov, Krehl, Kreissl-Dörfler, Lambrinidis, Lange, Leichtfried, Ludvigsson, Martin David, Martínez Martínez, Masip Hidalgo, Mavronikolas, Maňka, Menéndez del Valle, Merkies, Milana, Moraes, Moreira, Muñiz De Urquiza, Neuser, Neveďalová, Obiols, Olejniczak, Padar, Paliadeli, Panzeri, Papadopoulou, Pargneaux, Pașcu, Peillon, Perello Rodriguez, Pirillo, Pittella, Plumb, Poc, Podimata, Prodi, Rapkay, Rapti, Repo, Riera Madurell, Rodust, Romero López, Sassoli, Schaldemose, Schulz Martin, Sehnalová, Senyszyn, Serracchiani, Severin, Simon, Simpson, Sippel, Skinner, Smolková, Stavrakakis, Steinruck, Stihler, Susta, Swoboda, Sánchez Presedo, Sârbu, Tabajdi, Tarabella, Thaler, Toia, Trautmann, Tănăsescu, Ulvskog, Van Brempt, Vaughan, Vergnaud, Vigenin, Weber Henri, Weiler, Westlund, Westphal, Willmott, Yáñez-Barnuevo García, Zemke, Țicău
Verts/ALE: Brepoels
Against: 16
GUE/NGL: Hénin, Mélenchon
NI: Ehrenhauser, Hartong, Kovács, Madlener, Martin Hans-Peter, Morvai, Nattrass, Sinclaire, Stassen
PPE: Salafranca Sánchez-Neyra
S&D: Tirolien
Verts/ALE: Besset, Bové, Delli
Abstention: 75
GUE/NGL: Angourakis, Bisky, Chountis, Ferreira João, Figueiredo, Hadjigeorgiou, Hoarau, Händel, Le Hyaric, Liotard, Lösing, Matias, Maštálka, Meyer, Portas, Ransdorf, Remek, Rubiks, Svensson Eva-Britt, Søndergaard, Toussas, Triantaphyllides, Vergiat, Wils, Zimmer, de Brún, de Jong
NI: Szegedi
PPE: Angelilli
S&D: Le Foll
Verts/ALE: Albrecht, Alfonsi, Auken, Brantner, Bélier, Bütikofer, Canfin, Cornelissen, Cramer, Durant, Eickhout, Engström, Flautre, Giegold, Grèze, Harms, Hassi, Hautala, Häfner, Häusling, Jadot, Joly, Junqueras Vies, Keller, Lambert, Lamberts, Lichtenberger, Lochbihler, Lunacek, Lövin, Rivasi, Romeva i Rueda, Rühle, Sargentini, Schlyter, Schroedter, Schulz Werner, Smith, Staes, Tarand, Taylor, Trüpel, Turmes, Turunen, Ždanoka
Corrections to votes and voting intentions
In favour : David Campbell Bannerman, Christian Ehler, Patrice Tirolien
2. A7-0019/2011 - Ivailo Kalfin - Am 1CP
In favour: 546
ALDE: Alfano, Alvaro, Aylward, Bearder, Bennahmias, Bilbao Barandica, Bowles, Bușoi, Chatzimarkakis, Creutzmann, Crowley, De Sarnez, Donskis, Duff, Gallagher, Gerbrandy, Goulard, Griesbeck, Haglund, Hall, Harkin, Hyusmenova, Ilchev, Jensen, Jäätteenmäki, Kacin, Kazak, Klinz, Krahmer, Lambsdorff, Lepage, Ludford, Lynne, Lyon, Manders, Manner, Meissner, Michel, Mulder, Mănescu, Newton Dunn, Neyts-Uyttebroeck, Nicolai, Ojuland, Oviir, Panayotov, Parvanova, Paulsen, Reimers, Ries, Rinaldi, Rochefort, Rohde, Savisaar-Toomast, Schaake, Schmidt, Sterckx, Thein, Theurer, Tremosa i Balcells, Vajgl, Vattimo, Verhofstadt, Weber Renate, Wikström, in 't Veld
ECR: Ashworth, Atkins, Bielan, Cabrnoch, Cymański, Czarnecki, Deva, Fajmon, Harbour, Helmer, Karim, Nicholson, Poręba, Sturdy, Szymański, Van Orden, Vlasák, Wojciechowski, Zahradil, Zīle, van Dalen
EFD: Bizzotto, Borghezio, Fontana, Morganti, Paksas, Provera, Rossi, Salavrakos, Salvini, Scottà, Speroni
GUE/NGL: Bisky, Chountis, Ernst, Ferreira João, Figueiredo, Hoarau, Kohlíček, Le Hyaric, Lösing, Matias, Maštálka, Portas, Ransdorf, Remek, Rubiks, Vergiat, Wils, Zimmer, de Brún
NI: Ehrenhauser, Martin Hans-Peter, Sosa Wagner, Vadim Tudor, Werthmann
PPE: Albertini, Andrikienė, Angelilli, Antinoro, Antonescu, Arias Echeverría, Auconie, Audy, Ayuso, Bach, Balz, Bastos, Baudis, Bauer, Belet, Bendtsen, Berlato, Bodu, Borys, Boulland, Busuttil, Böge, Băsescu, Březina, Cadec, Cancian, Carvalho, Casa, Casini, Caspary, Cavada, Coelho, Collino, Comi, Corazza Bildt, Danjean, Dantin, Dati, Daul, David, De Veyrac, Delvaux, Deutsch, Deß, Dorfmann, Engel, Essayah, Feio, Ferber, Fernandes, Fidanza, Fisas Ayxela, Florenz, Gahler, Gallo, García-Margallo y Marfil, Gardini, Gauzès, Giannakou, Glattfelder, Grosch, Grossetête, Grzyb, Gräßle, Gutiérrez-Cortines, Gyürk, Gál, Gáll-Pelcz, Handzlik, Hankiss, Herranz García, Hibner, Higgins Jim, Hohlmeier, Hökmark, Hübner, Iacolino, Ibrisagic, Iturgaiz Angulo, Itälä, Ivanova, Jahr, Jazłowiecka, Jeggle, Jiménez-Becerril Barrio, Jordan Cizelj, Jędrzejewska, Kaczmarek, Kalinowski, Kariņš, Kasoulides, Kastler, Kelam, Kelly Seán, Klaß, Koch, Korhola, Koumoutsakos, Kozłowski, Kratsa-Tsagaropoulou, Kuhn, Kukan, Kósa, Köstinger, La Via, Lamassoure, Langen, Le Brun, Le Grip, Lechner, Lehne, Liese, Lisek, Lope Fontagné, Luhan, Lulling, Macovei, Mann, Marcinkiewicz, Marinescu, Mastella, Matera, Mathieu, Mato Adrover, Matula, Mauro, Mayor Oreja, Mazzoni, McGuinness, Melo, Mikolášik, Millán Mon, Mitchell, Morin-Chartier, Motti, Muscardini, Méndez de Vigo, Mészáros, Nedelcheva, Neynsky, Niebler, Nitras, Olbrycht, Oomen-Ruijten, Pack, Pallone, Papanikolaou, Papastamkos, Patrão Neves, Peterle, Pieper, Pietikäinen, Ponga, Posselt, Poupakis, Preda, Protasiewicz, Rangel, Ranner, Reul, Riquet, Roithová, Ronzulli, Rübig, Sanchez-Schmid, Sartori, Saryusz-Wolski, Saudargas, Saïfi, Schnellhardt, Schnieber-Jastram, Schwab, Schöpflin, Scurria, Seeber, Siekierski, Silvestris, Skrzydlewska, Skylakakis, Sommer, Sonik, Soullie, Stolojan, Stoyanov Emil, Strasser, Striffler, Surján, Svensson Alf, Szájer, Sógor, Tatarella, Teixeira, Thun und Hohenstein, Trzaskowski, Ulmer, Ungureanu, Urutchev, Vaidere, Verheyen, Wałęsa, Weber Manfred, Wieland, Winkler Iuliu, Winkler Hermann, Wortmann-Kool, Zalba Bidegain, Zanicchi, Zasada, Zver, Zwiefka, Záborská, del Castillo Vera, van Nistelrooij, van de Camp, Áder, Łukacijewska, Őry, Šťastný
S&D: Alves, Andrés Barea, Arlacchi, Arsenis, Attard-Montalto, Ayala Sender, Badia i Cutchet, Berman, Berès, Blinkevičiūtė, Borsellino, Bozkurt, Boștinaru, Brzobohatá, Bullmann, Capoulas Santos, Caronna, Cashman, Castex, Cercas, Childers, Christensen, Cofferati, Correia De Campos, Cortés Lastra, Crețu, Crocetta, Cutaș, Danellis, De Angelis, De Castro, Domenici, Désir, Dăncilă, El Khadraoui, Enciu, Ertug, Estrela, Fajon, Falbr, Färm, García Pérez, Gardiazábal Rubial, Gebhardt, Geier, Geringer de Oedenberg, Gierek, Glante, Goebbels, Gomes, Grech, Groote, Gualtieri, Guerrero Salom, Guillaume, Gurmai, Göncz, Haug, Hedh, Herczog, Hoang Ngoc, Howitt, Iotova, Irigoyen Pérez, Ivan, Jaakonsaari, Jørgensen, Kadenbach, Kalfin, Kammerevert, Kirilov, Krehl, Kreissl-Dörfler, Lambrinidis, Lange, Le Foll, Leichtfried, Leinen, Ludvigsson, Martin David, Martínez Martínez, Masip Hidalgo, Mavronikolas, Maňka, McAvan, Menéndez del Valle, Merkies, Milana, Mirsky, Moraes, Moreira, Muñiz De Urquiza, Neuser, Neveďalová, Obiols, Olejniczak, Padar, Paliadeli, Panzeri, Papadopoulou, Pargneaux, Pașcu, Peillon, Perello Rodriguez, Pirillo, Pittella, Plumb, Poc, Podimata, Prodi, Rapkay, Rapti, Repo, Riera Madurell, Rodust, Romero López, Sassoli, Schaldemose, Schulz Martin, Senyszyn, Serracchiani, Severin, Simon, Simpson, Sippel, Skinner, Smolková, Stavrakakis, Steinruck, Stihler, Susta, Swoboda, Sánchez Presedo, Sârbu, Tabajdi, Tarabella, Thaler, Tirolien, Toia, Trautmann, Tănăsescu, Ulvskog, Van Brempt, Vaughan, Vergnaud, Vigenin, Weber Henri, Weiler, Westlund, Westphal, Willmott, Yáñez-Barnuevo García, Zala, Zemke, Țicău
Verts/ALE: Albrecht, Alfonsi, Auken, Besset, Bové, Brantner, Brepoels, Bélier, Bütikofer, Canfin, Cohn-Bendit, Cornelissen, Cramer, Delli, Durant, Eickhout, Engström, Flautre, Giegold, Grèze, Harms, Hassi, Hautala, Häfner, Häusling, Jadot, Joly, Junqueras Vies, Keller, Lambert, Lamberts, Lichtenberger, Lochbihler, Lunacek, Lövin, Rivasi, Romeva i Rueda, Rühle, Sargentini, Schlyter, Schroedter, Schulz Werner, Smith, Staes, Tarand, Taylor, Tremopoulos, Trüpel, Turmes, Turunen, Ždanoka
Against: 48
ECR: Chichester, Ford, Foster, Girling, Gróbarczyk, Kowal, Kožušník, McClarkin, Piotrowski, Stevenson, Strejček, Swinburne, Tannock, Tomaševski, Yannakoudakis
EFD: (The Earl of) Dartmouth, Agnew, Andreasen, Batten, Campbell Bannerman, Clark, Messerschmidt, Rosbach, Soini
GUE/NGL: Angourakis, Hadjigeorgiou, Liotard, Svensson Eva-Britt, Søndergaard, Toussas, de Jong
NI: Brons, Claeys, Dodds, Gollnisch, Griffin, Hartong, Kovács, Le Pen Marine, Madlener, Mölzer, Nattrass, Obermayr, Sinclaire, Stassen, Stoyanov Dimitar, Szegedi, Vanhecke
Abstention: 6
EFD: Belder, Paška
GUE/NGL: Meyer, Scholz, Triantaphyllides
NI: Morvai
Corrections to votes and voting intentions
In favour : Christian Ehler, Britta Thomsen
3. A7-0019/2011 - Ivailo Kalfin - Am 2
In favour: 464
ALDE: Alfano, Alvaro, Aylward, Bearder, Bennahmias, Bilbao Barandica, Bowles, Bușoi, Chatzimarkakis, Creutzmann, Crowley, De Sarnez, Donskis, Duff, Gallagher, Gerbrandy, Goerens, Goulard, Griesbeck, Haglund, Hall, Harkin, Hyusmenova, Ilchev, Jensen, Jäätteenmäki, Kacin, Kazak, Klinz, Krahmer, Lambsdorff, Lepage, Ludford, Lynne, Lyon, Manders, Manner, Meissner, Michel, Mulder, Mănescu, Newton Dunn, Neyts-Uyttebroeck, Nicolai, Ojuland, Oviir, Panayotov, Parvanova, Paulsen, Reimers, Ries, Rinaldi, Rochefort, Rohde, Savisaar-Toomast, Schaake, Schmidt, Sterckx, Thein, Theurer, Tremosa i Balcells, Vajgl, Vattimo, Verhofstadt, Weber Renate, Wikström, in 't Veld
EFD: Borghezio
GUE/NGL: Bisky, Ernst, Ferreira João, Figueiredo, Händel, Kohlíček, Le Hyaric, Lösing, Matias, Maštálka, Meyer, Portas, Ransdorf, Remek, Rubiks, Scholz, Vergiat, Wils, Zimmer, de Brún
NI: Sosa Wagner, Vadim Tudor
PPE: Albertini, Allam, Andrikienė, Angelilli, Antinoro, Antonescu, Arias Echeverría, Auconie, Audy, Ayuso, Bach, Bagó, Baldassarre, Balz, Bastos, Baudis, Bauer, Belet, Bendtsen, Berlato, Bodu, Borys, Boulland, Busuttil, Böge, Băsescu, Březina, Cadec, Cancian, Carvalho, Casa, Casini, Caspary, Cavada, Coelho, Collino, Comi, Danjean, Dantin, Dati, Daul, David, De Veyrac, Delvaux, Deutsch, Deß, Dorfmann, Engel, Feio, Ferber, Fernandes, Fidanza, Fisas Ayxela, Florenz, Gahler, Gallo, García-Margallo y Marfil, Gardini, Gauzès, Giannakou, Glattfelder, Grosch, Grossetête, Grzyb, Gräßle, Gutiérrez-Cortines, Gyürk, Gál, Gáll-Pelcz, Handzlik, Hankiss, Herranz García, Hibner, Higgins Jim, Hohlmeier, Hübner, Iacolino, Iturgaiz Angulo, Itälä, Ivanova, Jahr, Jazłowiecka, Jeggle, Jiménez-Becerril Barrio, Jordan Cizelj, Jędrzejewska, Kaczmarek, Kalinowski, Kariņš, Kasoulides, Kastler, Kelam, Kelly Seán, Klaß, Koch, Korhola, Koumoutsakos, Kovatchev, Kozłowski, Kratsa-Tsagaropoulou, Kuhn, Kukan, Kósa, Köstinger, La Via, Lamassoure, Langen, Le Brun, Le Grip, Lechner, Lehne, Liese, Lisek, Lope Fontagné, Luhan, Lulling, Macovei, Mann, Marcinkiewicz, Marinescu, Mastella, Matera, Mathieu, Mato Adrover, Matula, Mauro, Mayor Oreja, Mazzoni, McGuinness, Melo, Mikolášik, Millán Mon, Mitchell, Morin-Chartier, Motti, Muscardini, Méndez de Vigo, Mészáros, Nedelcheva, Neynsky, Niebler, Nitras, Olbrycht, Oomen-Ruijten, Pack, Pallone, Papanikolaou, Papastamkos, Patrão Neves, Peterle, Pieper, Pietikäinen, Ponga, Posselt, Poupakis, Preda, Protasiewicz, Rangel, Ranner, Reul, Riquet, Roithová, Ronzulli, Rübig, Sanchez-Schmid, Sartori, Saryusz-Wolski, Saudargas, Saïfi, Schnellhardt, Schnieber-Jastram, Schwab, Schöpflin, Scurria, Seeber, Siekierski, Silvestris, Skrzydlewska, Sommer, Sonik, Soullie, Stolojan, Stoyanov Emil, Strasser, Striffler, Surján, Svensson Alf, Szájer, Sógor, Tatarella, Teixeira, Thun und Hohenstein, Trzaskowski, Ulmer, Ungureanu, Urutchev, Vaidere, Verheyen, Vidal-Quadras, Wałęsa, Weber Manfred, Wieland, Winkler Iuliu, Winkler Hermann, Wortmann-Kool, Zalba Bidegain, Zanicchi, Zasada, Zver, Zwiefka, Záborská, del Castillo Vera, van Nistelrooij, van de Camp, Áder, Łukacijewska, Őry, Šťastný
S&D: Alves, Andrés Barea, Arif, Arlacchi, Arsenis, Attard-Montalto, Ayala Sender, Badia i Cutchet, Berman, Berès, Blinkevičiūtė, Borsellino, Bozkurt, Boștinaru, Brzobohatá, Bullmann, Capoulas Santos, Caronna, Cashman, Castex, Cercas, Childers, Christensen, Cofferati, Correia De Campos, Cortés Lastra, Crețu, Crocetta, Cutaș, Danellis, De Angelis, De Castro, Domenici, Désir, Dăncilă, El Khadraoui, Enciu, Ertug, Estrela, Fajon, Falbr, Färm, García Pérez, Gardiazábal Rubial, Gebhardt, Geier, Geringer de Oedenberg, Gierek, Glante, Goebbels, Gomes, Grech, Groote, Gualtieri, Guerrero Salom, Guillaume, Gurmai, Göncz, Haug, Hoang Ngoc, Howitt, Iotova, Irigoyen Pérez, Ivan, Jaakonsaari, Jørgensen, Kadenbach, Kalfin, Kammerevert, Kirilov, Krehl, Kreissl-Dörfler, Lambrinidis, Lange, Le Foll, Leichtfried, Leinen, Ludvigsson, Martin David, Martínez Martínez, Masip Hidalgo, Mavronikolas, Maňka, McAvan, Menéndez del Valle, Merkies, Milana, Mirsky, Moraes, Moreira, Muñiz De Urquiza, Neuser, Neveďalová, Obiols, Olejniczak, Padar, Paliadeli, Panzeri, Papadopoulou, Pargneaux, Pașcu, Peillon, Perello Rodriguez, Pirillo, Pittella, Plumb, Poc, Podimata, Prodi, Rapkay, Rapti, Repo, Riera Madurell, Rodust, Romero López, Sassoli, Schaldemose, Schulz Martin, Sehnalová, Senyszyn, Serracchiani, Severin, Simon, Simpson, Sippel, Skinner, Smolková, Stavrakakis, Steinruck, Stihler, Susta, Swoboda, Sârbu, Tabajdi, Tarabella, Thaler, Thomsen, Tirolien, Toia, Trautmann, Tănăsescu, Ulvskog, Van Brempt, Vaughan, Vergnaud, Vigenin, Weber Henri, Weiler, Westlund, Westphal, Willmott, Yáñez-Barnuevo García, Zala, Zemke, Țicău
Verts/ALE: Jadot
Against: 137
ECR: Ashworth, Atkins, Bielan, Cabrnoch, Chichester, Cymański, Czarnecki, Deva, Fajmon, Ford, Foster, Girling, Gróbarczyk, Harbour, Helmer, Karim, Kowal, Kožušník, McClarkin, Nicholson, Piotrowski, Poręba, Stevenson, Strejček, Sturdy, Swinburne, Szymański, Tannock, Tomaševski, Van Orden, Vlasák, Wojciechowski, Yannakoudakis, Zahradil, Zīle, van Dalen
EFD: (The Earl of) Dartmouth, Agnew, Andreasen, Batten, Belder, Bizzotto, Campbell Bannerman, Clark, Fontana, Messerschmidt, Morganti, Paška, Provera, Rosbach, Rossi, Salvini, Scottà, Soini, Speroni
GUE/NGL: Angourakis, Hénin, Liotard, Mélenchon, Svensson Eva-Britt, Søndergaard, Toussas, de Jong
NI: Brons, Claeys, Dodds, Ehrenhauser, Gollnisch, Griffin, Hartong, Kovács, Le Pen Marine, Madlener, Martin Hans-Peter, Mölzer, Nattrass, Obermayr, Sinclaire, Stassen, Stoyanov Dimitar, Szegedi, Vanhecke, Werthmann
PPE: Corazza Bildt, Hökmark, Ibrisagic
S&D: Herczog
Verts/ALE: Albrecht, Alfonsi, Auken, Besset, Bové, Brantner, Brepoels, Bélier, Bütikofer, Canfin, Cohn-Bendit, Cornelissen, Cramer, Delli, Durant, Eickhout, Engström, Flautre, Giegold, Grèze, Harms, Hassi, Hautala, Häfner, Häusling, Joly, Junqueras Vies, Keller, Lambert, Lamberts, Lichtenberger, Lochbihler, Lunacek, Lövin, Rivasi, Romeva i Rueda, Rühle, Sargentini, Schlyter, Schroedter, Schulz Werner, Smith, Staes, Tarand, Taylor, Tremopoulos, Trüpel, Turmes, Turunen, Ždanoka
Abstention: 7
EFD: Paksas, Salavrakos
GUE/NGL: Chountis, Hadjigeorgiou, Triantaphyllides
NI: Morvai
PPE: Essayah
Corrections to votes and voting intentions
In favour : Christian Ehler, Antolín Sánchez Presedo
4. A7-0019/2011 - Ivailo Kalfin - Am 3
In favour: 466
ALDE: Alfano, Alvaro, Aylward, Bearder, Bennahmias, Bilbao Barandica, Bowles, Bușoi, Chatzimarkakis, Creutzmann, Crowley, De Sarnez, Donskis, Duff, Gallagher, Gerbrandy, Goerens, Goulard, Griesbeck, Haglund, Hall, Harkin, Hyusmenova, Ilchev, Jensen, Jäätteenmäki, Kacin, Kazak, Klinz, Krahmer, Lambsdorff, Lepage, Ludford, Lynne, Lyon, Manner, Meissner, Michel, Mulder, Mănescu, Newton Dunn, Neyts-Uyttebroeck, Nicolai, Ojuland, Oviir, Panayotov, Parvanova, Paulsen, Reimers, Ries, Rinaldi, Rochefort, Rohde, Savisaar-Toomast, Schaake, Schmidt, Sterckx, Thein, Tremosa i Balcells, Vajgl, Vattimo, Verhofstadt, Weber Renate, Wikström, in 't Veld
ECR: Yannakoudakis
EFD: Belder, Salavrakos
GUE/NGL: Bisky, Chountis, Ernst, Ferreira João, Figueiredo, Händel, Kohlíček, Le Hyaric, Lösing, Matias, Maštálka, Meyer, Portas, Ransdorf, Remek, Rubiks, Scholz, Vergiat, Wils, Zimmer, de Brún
NI: Sosa Wagner, Vadim Tudor
PPE: Albertini, Allam, Andrikienė, Angelilli, Antinoro, Antonescu, Arias Echeverría, Auconie, Audy, Ayuso, Bach, Bagó, Baldassarre, Balz, Bastos, Baudis, Bauer, Belet, Bendtsen, Berlato, Bodu, Borys, Boulland, Brok, Busuttil, Böge, Băsescu, Březina, Cadec, Cancian, Carvalho, Casa, Casini, Caspary, Cavada, Coelho, Collino, Comi, Corazza Bildt, Danjean, Dantin, Dati, Daul, David, De Veyrac, Delvaux, Deutsch, Deß, Dorfmann, Engel, Essayah, Feio, Ferber, Fernandes, Fidanza, Fisas Ayxela, Florenz, Gahler, Gallo, García-Margallo y Marfil, Gardini, Gauzès, Giannakou, Glattfelder, Grosch, Grossetête, Grzyb, Gräßle, Gutiérrez-Cortines, Gyürk, Gál, Gáll-Pelcz, Handzlik, Hankiss, Herranz García, Hibner, Higgins Jim, Hohlmeier, Hökmark, Hübner, Iacolino, Ibrisagic, Itälä, Ivanova, Jahr, Jazłowiecka, Jeggle, Jiménez-Becerril Barrio, Jordan Cizelj, Jędrzejewska, Kaczmarek, Kalinowski, Kariņš, Kasoulides, Kastler, Kelam, Kelly Seán, Klaß, Koch, Korhola, Kovatchev, Kozłowski, Kratsa-Tsagaropoulou, Kuhn, Kukan, Kósa, Köstinger, La Via, Lamassoure, Langen, Le Brun, Le Grip, Lechner, Lehne, Liese, Lisek, Lope Fontagné, Lulling, Macovei, Mann, Marcinkiewicz, Marinescu, Mastella, Matera, Mathieu, Mato Adrover, Matula, Mauro, Mayor Oreja, Mazzoni, McGuinness, Melo, Mikolášik, Millán Mon, Mitchell, Morin-Chartier, Motti, Muscardini, Méndez de Vigo, Mészáros, Nedelcheva, Neynsky, Olbrycht, Oomen-Ruijten, Pack, Pallone, Papanikolaou, Papastamkos, Patrão Neves, Peterle, Pieper, Pietikäinen, Ponga, Posselt, Preda, Protasiewicz, Rangel, Ranner, Reul, Riquet, Roithová, Ronzulli, Rübig, Salafranca Sánchez-Neyra, Sanchez-Schmid, Sartori, Saryusz-Wolski, Saudargas, Saïfi, Schnellhardt, Schnieber-Jastram, Schwab, Schöpflin, Scurria, Seeber, Siekierski, Silvestris, Skrzydlewska, Skylakakis, Sommer, Sonik, Soullie, Stolojan, Stoyanov Emil, Strasser, Striffler, Surján, Svensson Alf, Szájer, Sógor, Tatarella, Teixeira, Thun und Hohenstein, Trzaskowski, Ulmer, Ungureanu, Urutchev, Vaidere, Verheyen, Vidal-Quadras, Weber Manfred, Wieland, Winkler Iuliu, Winkler Hermann, Wortmann-Kool, Zalba Bidegain, Zanicchi, Zasada, Zver, Zwiefka, Záborská, van Nistelrooij, van de Camp, Áder, Łukacijewska, Őry, Šťastný
S&D: Alves, Andrés Barea, Arif, Arlacchi, Arsenis, Attard-Montalto, Ayala Sender, Badia i Cutchet, Berman, Berès, Blinkevičiūtė, Borsellino, Bozkurt, Boștinaru, Brzobohatá, Bullmann, Capoulas Santos, Caronna, Cashman, Castex, Cercas, Childers, Christensen, Cofferati, Correia De Campos, Cortés Lastra, Crețu, Crocetta, Cutaș, Danellis, De Angelis, De Castro, Domenici, Désir, Dăncilă, El Khadraoui, Enciu, Ertug, Estrela, Fajon, Falbr, Färm, García Pérez, Gardiazábal Rubial, Gebhardt, Geier, Geringer de Oedenberg, Gierek, Glante, Goebbels, Gomes, Grech, Groote, Gualtieri, Guerrero Salom, Guillaume, Gurmai, Göncz, Haug, Hedh, Herczog, Hoang Ngoc, Howitt, Iotova, Irigoyen Pérez, Ivan, Jaakonsaari, Jørgensen, Kadenbach, Kalfin, Kammerevert, Kirilov, Krehl, Kreissl-Dörfler, Lambrinidis, Lange, Le Foll, Leichtfried, Leinen, Ludvigsson, Martin David, Martínez Martínez, Masip Hidalgo, Mavronikolas, Maňka, McAvan, Menéndez del Valle, Merkies, Milana, Mirsky, Moraes, Moreira, Muñiz De Urquiza, Neuser, Neveďalová, Obiols, Olejniczak, Padar, Paliadeli, Panzeri, Papadopoulou, Pargneaux, Pașcu, Peillon, Perello Rodriguez, Pirillo, Pittella, Plumb, Poc, Podimata, Prodi, Rapkay, Rapti, Repo, Riera Madurell, Rodust, Romero López, Sassoli, Schaldemose, Schulz Martin, Sehnalová, Senyszyn, Serracchiani, Severin, Simon, Simpson, Sippel, Skinner, Smolková, Stavrakakis, Steinruck, Stihler, Susta, Swoboda, Sánchez Presedo, Sârbu, Tabajdi, Tarabella, Thaler, Thomsen, Tirolien, Toia, Trautmann, Tănăsescu, Ulvskog, Van Brempt, Vaughan, Vergnaud, Vigenin, Weber Henri, Weiler, Westlund, Westphal, Willmott, Yáñez-Barnuevo García, Zala, Zemke, Țicău
Against: 65
ECR: Ashworth, Atkins, Bielan, Cabrnoch, Chichester, Cymański, Czarnecki, Deva, Fajmon, Ford, Foster, Girling, Gróbarczyk, Harbour, Helmer, Karim, Kowal, Kožušník, McClarkin, Nicholson, Piotrowski, Poręba, Stevenson, Strejček, Sturdy, Swinburne, Szymański, Tannock, Tomaševski, Van Orden, Vlasák, Wojciechowski, Zahradil, Zīle, van Dalen
EFD: Bizzotto, Borghezio, Fontana, Messerschmidt, Morganti, Paška, Provera, Rosbach, Rossi, Salvini, Scottà, Speroni
GUE/NGL: Angourakis, Mélenchon
NI: Brons, Claeys, Gollnisch, Griffin, Hartong, Kovács, Le Pen Marine, Madlener, Morvai, Nattrass, Sinclaire, Stassen, Stoyanov Dimitar, Szegedi, Vanhecke
Verts/ALE: Schlyter
Abstention: 67
EFD: (The Earl of) Dartmouth, Agnew, Andreasen, Batten, Campbell Bannerman, Clark, Paksas, Soini
GUE/NGL: Hadjigeorgiou, Hoarau, Liotard, Svensson Eva-Britt, Søndergaard, Triantaphyllides, de Jong
NI: Dodds, Ehrenhauser, Martin Hans-Peter, Werthmann
Verts/ALE: Albrecht, Alfonsi, Auken, Besset, Bové, Brantner, Brepoels, Bélier, Bütikofer, Canfin, Cohn-Bendit, Cornelissen, Cramer, Delli, Durant, Eickhout, Engström, Flautre, Grèze, Harms, Hassi, Hautala, Häfner, Häusling, Jadot, Joly, Junqueras Vies, Keller, Lambert, Lamberts, Lichtenberger, Lochbihler, Lunacek, Lövin, Rivasi, Romeva i Rueda, Rühle, Schroedter, Schulz Werner, Smith, Staes, Tarand, Taylor, Tremopoulos, Trüpel, Turmes, Turunen, Ždanoka
Corrections to votes and voting intentions
In favour : Christian Ehler
5. A7-0019/2011 - Ivailo Kalfin - Legislative resolution
In favour: 538
ALDE: Alfano, Alvaro, Aylward, Bearder, Bennahmias, Bilbao Barandica, Bowles, Bușoi, Chatzimarkakis, Creutzmann, Crowley, De Sarnez, Donskis, Duff, Gallagher, Gerbrandy, Goerens, Goulard, Griesbeck, Haglund, Hall, Harkin, Hyusmenova, Ilchev, Jensen, Jäätteenmäki, Kacin, Kazak, Klinz, Krahmer, Lambsdorff, Lepage, Ludford, Lynne, Lyon, Manders, Manner, Meissner, Michel, Mulder, Mănescu, Newton Dunn, Neyts-Uyttebroeck, Nicolai, Ojuland, Oviir, Panayotov, Parvanova, Paulsen, Reimers, Ries, Rinaldi, Rochefort, Savisaar-Toomast, Schaake, Schmidt, Sterckx, Thein, Theurer, Tremosa i Balcells, Vajgl, Vattimo, Verhofstadt, Weber Renate, Wikström, in 't Veld
ECR: Ashworth, Atkins, Bielan, Chichester, Deva, Ford, Foster, Girling, Gróbarczyk, Harbour, Karim, Kowal, Kožušník, McClarkin, Nicholson, Piotrowski, Poręba, Stevenson, Strejček, Sturdy, Swinburne, Szymański, Tannock, Tomaševski, Van Orden, Vlasák, Wojciechowski, Yannakoudakis, Zahradil, Ziobro, Zīle, van Dalen
EFD: Paksas, Paška, Salavrakos
NI: Ehrenhauser, Martin Hans-Peter, Sosa Wagner, Vadim Tudor, Werthmann
PPE: Albertini, Allam, Andrikienė, Angelilli, Antinoro, Antonescu, Arias Echeverría, Auconie, Audy, Ayuso, Bach, Baldassarre, Balz, Bastos, Baudis, Bauer, Belet, Bendtsen, Berlato, Bodu, Borys, Boulland, Brok, Busuttil, Böge, Băsescu, Březina, Cadec, Cancian, Carvalho, Casa, Casini, Caspary, Cavada, Coelho, Collino, Comi, Corazza Bildt, Danjean, Dantin, Dati, Daul, David, De Veyrac, Delvaux, Deutsch, Deß, Dorfmann, Engel, Essayah, Feio, Ferber, Fernandes, Fidanza, Fisas Ayxela, Florenz, Gahler, Gallo, García-Margallo y Marfil, Gardini, Gauzès, Giannakou, Glattfelder, Grosch, Grossetête, Grzyb, Gräßle, Gutiérrez-Cortines, Gyürk, Gál, Gáll-Pelcz, Handzlik, Hankiss, Herranz García, Hibner, Higgins Jim, Hohlmeier, Hökmark, Hübner, Iacolino, Ibrisagic, Iturgaiz Angulo, Itälä, Ivanova, Jahr, Jazłowiecka, Jeggle, Jiménez-Becerril Barrio, Jordan Cizelj, Jędrzejewska, Kaczmarek, Kalinowski, Kariņš, Kasoulides, Kastler, Kelam, Kelly Seán, Klaß, Koch, Korhola, Koumoutsakos, Kovatchev, Kozłowski, Kratsa-Tsagaropoulou, Kuhn, Kukan, Kósa, Köstinger, La Via, Lamassoure, Langen, Le Brun, Le Grip, Lechner, Lehne, Liese, Lisek, Lope Fontagné, Luhan, Lulling, Macovei, Mann, Marcinkiewicz, Marinescu, Mastella, Matera, Mathieu, Mato Adrover, Matula, Mauro, Mayor Oreja, Mazzoni, McGuinness, Melo, Mikolášik, Millán Mon, Mitchell, Morin-Chartier, Motti, Muscardini, Méndez de Vigo, Mészáros, Nedelcheva, Neynsky, Niebler, Nitras, Olbrycht, Oomen-Ruijten, Pack, Pallone, Papanikolaou, Papastamkos, Patrão Neves, Peterle, Pieper, Pietikäinen, Ponga, Posselt, Poupakis, Preda, Protasiewicz, Rangel, Ranner, Reul, Riquet, Roithová, Ronzulli, Rübig, Salafranca Sánchez-Neyra, Sanchez-Schmid, Sartori, Saryusz-Wolski, Saudargas, Saïfi, Schnellhardt, Schnieber-Jastram, Schwab, Schöpflin, Scurria, Seeber, Siekierski, Silvestris, Skrzydlewska, Skylakakis, Sommer, Sonik, Soullie, Stolojan, Stoyanov Emil, Strasser, Striffler, Surján, Svensson Alf, Szájer, Sógor, Tatarella, Teixeira, Thun und Hohenstein, Trzaskowski, Ulmer, Ungureanu, Urutchev, Vaidere, Verheyen, Vidal-Quadras, Wałęsa, Weber Manfred, Wieland, Winkler Iuliu, Winkler Hermann, Wortmann-Kool, Zalba Bidegain, Zanicchi, Zasada, Zver, Zwiefka, Záborská, del Castillo Vera, van Nistelrooij, van de Camp, Áder, Łukacijewska, Őry, Šťastný
S&D: Alves, Andrés Barea, Arif, Arlacchi, Arsenis, Attard-Montalto, Ayala Sender, Badia i Cutchet, Berman, Berès, Blinkevičiūtė, Borsellino, Bozkurt, Boștinaru, Brzobohatá, Bullmann, Capoulas Santos, Caronna, Cashman, Castex, Cercas, Childers, Christensen, Cofferati, Correia De Campos, Cortés Lastra, Crețu, Crocetta, Cutaș, Danellis, De Angelis, De Castro, Domenici, Désir, Dăncilă, El Khadraoui, Enciu, Ertug, Estrela, Fajon, Falbr, Färm, García Pérez, Gardiazábal Rubial, Gebhardt, Geier, Geringer de Oedenberg, Gierek, Glante, Goebbels, Gomes, Grech, Groote, Gualtieri, Guerrero Salom, Guillaume, Gurmai, Göncz, Haug, Hedh, Herczog, Hoang Ngoc, Howitt, Iotova, Irigoyen Pérez, Ivan, Jaakonsaari, Jørgensen, Kadenbach, Kalfin, Kammerevert, Kirilov, Krehl, Kreissl-Dörfler, Lambrinidis, Lange, Le Foll, Leichtfried, Leinen, Ludvigsson, Martin David, Martínez Martínez, Masip Hidalgo, Mavronikolas, Maňka, McAvan, Menéndez del Valle, Merkies, Milana, Mirsky, Moraes, Moreira, Muñiz De Urquiza, Neuser, Neveďalová, Obiols, Olejniczak, Padar, Paliadeli, Panzeri, Papadopoulou, Pargneaux, Pașcu, Peillon, Perello Rodriguez, Pirillo, Pittella, Plumb, Poc, Podimata, Prodi, Rapkay, Rapti, Repo, Riera Madurell, Rodust, Romero López, Sassoli, Schaldemose, Schulz Martin, Sehnalová, Senyszyn, Serracchiani, Severin, Simon, Simpson, Sippel, Skinner, Smolková, Stavrakakis, Steinruck, Stihler, Susta, Swoboda, Sánchez Presedo, Sârbu, Tabajdi, Tarabella, Thaler, Thomsen, Tirolien, Toia, Trautmann, Tănăsescu, Ulvskog, Van Brempt, Vaughan, Vergnaud, Vigenin, Weber Henri, Weiler, Westlund, Westphal, Willmott, Yáñez-Barnuevo García, Zala, Zemke, Țicău
Verts/ALE: Albrecht, Alfonsi, Auken, Besset, Bové, Brantner, Brepoels, Bélier, Bütikofer, Canfin, Cohn-Bendit, Cornelissen, Cramer, Delli, Durant, Eickhout, Engström, Flautre, Giegold, Grèze, Harms, Hassi, Hautala, Häfner, Häusling, Jadot, Joly, Junqueras Vies, Keller, Lambert, Lamberts, Lichtenberger, Lochbihler, Lunacek, Lövin, Rivasi, Romeva i Rueda, Rühle, Sargentini, Schlyter, Schroedter, Schulz Werner, Staes, Tarand, Taylor, Tremopoulos, Trüpel, Turmes, Turunen, Ždanoka
Against: 37
ECR: Cymański, Czarnecki
EFD: (The Earl of) Dartmouth, Agnew, Andreasen, Batten, Bizzotto, Borghezio, Campbell Bannerman, Clark, Fontana, Messerschmidt, Morganti, Provera, Rosbach, Rossi, Salvini, Scottà, Soini, Speroni
GUE/NGL: Angourakis, Mélenchon, Søndergaard, Toussas, de Jong
NI: Brons, Claeys, Dodds, Griffin, Hartong, Madlener, Nattrass, Sinclaire, Stassen, Stoyanov Dimitar, Vanhecke
Verts/ALE: Smith
Abstention: 37
ECR: Fajmon, Helmer
EFD: Belder
GUE/NGL: Bisky, Chountis, Ernst, Ferreira João, Figueiredo, Hadjigeorgiou, Hoarau, Händel, Kohlíček, Le Hyaric, Liotard, Lösing, Matias, Maštálka, Meyer, Portas, Ransdorf, Remek, Rubiks, Scholz, Svensson Eva-Britt, Triantaphyllides, Vergiat, Wils, Zimmer, de Brún
NI: Gollnisch, Kovács, Le Pen Marine, Morvai, Mölzer, Obermayr, Szegedi
S&D: Liberadzki
Corrections to votes and voting intentions
In favour : Christian Ehler, Alyn Smith
6. A7-0034/2011 - Robert Sturdy - Legislative resolution
In favour: 465
ALDE: Alfano, Alvaro, Aylward, Bearder, Bilbao Barandica, Bowles, Bușoi, Chatzimarkakis, Creutzmann, Crowley, De Sarnez, Donskis, Duff, Gallagher, Goulard, Griesbeck, Haglund, Hall, Harkin, Hyusmenova, Jensen, Jäätteenmäki, Kacin, Kazak, Klinz, Krahmer, Lambsdorff, Lepage, Ludford, Lynne, Lyon, Manders, Manner, Meissner, Michel, Mulder, Mănescu, Newton Dunn, Neyts-Uyttebroeck, Nicolai, Ojuland, Oviir, Panayotov, Parvanova, Paulsen, Reimers, Ries, Rinaldi, Rochefort, Rohde, Savisaar-Toomast, Schaake, Schmidt, Sterckx, Thein, Theurer, Tremosa i Balcells, Vajgl, Vattimo, Verhofstadt, Weber Renate, Wikström, in 't Veld
ECR: Ashworth, Atkins, Bielan, Cabrnoch, Chichester, Cymański, Czarnecki, Deva, Fajmon, Ford, Foster, Girling, Gróbarczyk, Harbour, Helmer, Karim, Kowal, Kožušník, Kurski, McClarkin, Nicholson, Piotrowski, Poręba, Stevenson, Strejček, Sturdy, Swinburne, Szymański, Tannock, Tomaševski, Van Orden, Vlasák, Wojciechowski, Yannakoudakis, Ziobro, Zīle, van Dalen
EFD: (The Earl of) Dartmouth, Agnew, Andreasen, Belder, Campbell Bannerman, Messerschmidt, Paksas, Paška, Rosbach, Soini
NI: Dodds, Hartong, Madlener, Sosa Wagner, Stassen, Stoyanov Dimitar, Vadim Tudor, Werthmann
PPE: Allam, Andrikienė, Antonescu, Arias Echeverría, Auconie, Audy, Ayuso, Bach, Bagó, Baldassarre, Balz, Bastos, Baudis, Bauer, Belet, Berlato, Bodu, Borys, Boulland, Brok, Busuttil, Böge, Băsescu, Březina, Cadec, Cancian, Carvalho, Casa, Casini, Caspary, Cavada, Coelho, Corazza Bildt, Danjean, Dantin, Dati, Daul, David, De Veyrac, Delvaux, Deutsch, Deß, Dorfmann, Engel, Essayah, Feio, Ferber, Fernandes, Fisas Ayxela, Florenz, Gahler, Gallo, García-Margallo y Marfil, Gardini, Gauzès, Giannakou, Glattfelder, Grosch, Grossetête, Grzyb, Gräßle, Gutiérrez-Cortines, Gyürk, Gál, Gáll-Pelcz, Handzlik, Hankiss, Herranz García, Hibner, Higgins Jim, Hohlmeier, Hökmark, Hübner, Iacolino, Ibrisagic, Iturgaiz Angulo, Itälä, Ivanova, Jahr, Jazłowiecka, Jeggle, Jiménez-Becerril Barrio, Jordan Cizelj, Jędrzejewska, Kaczmarek, Kalinowski, Kalniete, Kariņš, Kasoulides, Kastler, Kelam, Kelly Seán, Klaß, Koch, Korhola, Koumoutsakos, Kovatchev, Kozłowski, Kratsa-Tsagaropoulou, Kuhn, Kukan, Kósa, Köstinger, Lamassoure, Langen, Le Brun, Le Grip, Lechner, Lehne, Liese, Lisek, Lope Fontagné, Luhan, Lulling, Macovei, Mann, Marcinkiewicz, Marinescu, Mastella, Matera, Mathieu, Mato Adrover, Matula, Mayor Oreja, Mazzoni, McGuinness, Melo, Mikolášik, Millán Mon, Mitchell, Morin-Chartier, Méndez de Vigo, Mészáros, Nedelcheva, Neynsky, Niebler, Nitras, Olbrycht, Oomen-Ruijten, Pack, Pallone, Papanikolaou, Papastamkos, Patrão Neves, Peterle, Pieper, Pietikäinen, Ponga, Posselt, Poupakis, Preda, Protasiewicz, Rangel, Ranner, Reul, Riquet, Roithová, Ronzulli, Rübig, Salafranca Sánchez-Neyra, Sanchez-Schmid, Saryusz-Wolski, Saudargas, Saïfi, Schnellhardt, Schnieber-Jastram, Schwab, Schöpflin, Scurria, Seeber, Siekierski, Silvestris, Skrzydlewska, Skylakakis, Sommer, Sonik, Soullie, Stolojan, Stoyanov Emil, Strasser, Striffler, Surján, Svensson Alf, Szájer, Sógor, Tatarella, Teixeira, Thun und Hohenstein, Trzaskowski, Ulmer, Ungureanu, Urutchev, Vaidere, Verheyen, Vidal-Quadras, Wałęsa, Weber Manfred, Wieland, Winkler Iuliu, Winkler Hermann, Wortmann-Kool, Zalba Bidegain, Zanicchi, Zasada, Zver, Zwiefka, Záborská, del Castillo Vera, van Nistelrooij, van de Camp, Áder, Łukacijewska, Őry, Šťastný
S&D: Alves, Andrés Barea, Arlacchi, Arsenis, Attard-Montalto, Ayala Sender, Badia i Cutchet, Berman, Blinkevičiūtė, Borsellino, Bozkurt, Boștinaru, Brzobohatá, Bullmann, Capoulas Santos, Caronna, Cashman, Cercas, Childers, Christensen, Cofferati, Correia De Campos, Cortés Lastra, Crețu, Cutaș, Danellis, De Angelis, Domenici, Dăncilă, El Khadraoui, Enciu, Ertug, Estrela, Fajon, Falbr, Färm, García Pérez, Gardiazábal Rubial, Gebhardt, Geier, Geringer de Oedenberg, Gierek, Glante, Goebbels, Gomes, Grech, Groote, Guerrero Salom, Gurmai, Göncz, Haug, Hedh, Herczog, Howitt, Iotova, Irigoyen Pérez, Ivan, Jaakonsaari, Jørgensen, Kadenbach, Kalfin, Kammerevert, Kirilov, Krehl, Kreissl-Dörfler, Lambrinidis, Lange, Leichtfried, Leinen, Liberadzki, Ludvigsson, Martin David, Martínez Martínez, Masip Hidalgo, Mavronikolas, Maňka, McAvan, Menéndez del Valle, Merkies, Moraes, Moreira, Muñiz De Urquiza, Neuser, Neveďalová, Obiols, Olejniczak, Padar, Paliadeli, Papadopoulou, Pașcu, Perello Rodriguez, Plumb, Poc, Podimata, Rapkay, Rapti, Repo, Riera Madurell, Rodust, Romero López, Schaldemose, Schulz Martin, Sehnalová, Senyszyn, Severin, Simon, Simpson, Sippel, Skinner, Smolková, Stavrakakis, Steinruck, Stihler, Swoboda, Sánchez Presedo, Sârbu, Tabajdi, Tarabella, Thaler, Thomsen, Tănăsescu, Ulvskog, Van Brempt, Vaughan, Vigenin, Weiler, Westlund, Westphal, Willmott, Yáñez-Barnuevo García, Zala, Zemke, Țicău
Against: 128
ALDE: Bennahmias
EFD: Bizzotto, Borghezio, Fontana, Morganti, Provera, Rossi, Salvini, Scottà, Speroni
GUE/NGL: Angourakis, Bisky, Chountis, Ernst, Ferreira João, Figueiredo, Hadjigeorgiou, Hoarau, Händel, Le Hyaric, Liotard, Lösing, Matias, Meyer, Mélenchon, Portas, Ransdorf, Rubiks, Scholz, Svensson Eva-Britt, Søndergaard, Tavares, Toussas, Triantaphyllides, Vergiat, Wils, Zimmer, de Brún, de Jong
NI: Brons, Claeys, Ehrenhauser, Gollnisch, Griffin, Kovács, Le Pen Marine, Martin Hans-Peter, Morvai, Mölzer, Nattrass, Obermayr, Sinclaire, Vanhecke
S&D: Arif, Berès, Castex, Crocetta, De Castro, Désir, Gualtieri, Guillaume, Hoang Ngoc, Le Foll, Milana, Panzeri, Pargneaux, Peillon, Pirillo, Pittella, Prodi, Sassoli, Serracchiani, Susta, Tirolien, Toia, Trautmann, Vergnaud, Weber Henri
Verts/ALE: Albrecht, Alfonsi, Auken, Besset, Bové, Brantner, Bélier, Bütikofer, Canfin, Cohn-Bendit, Cornelissen, Cramer, Delli, Durant, Eickhout, Engström, Flautre, Giegold, Grèze, Harms, Hassi, Hautala, Häfner, Häusling, Jadot, Joly, Junqueras Vies, Keller, Lambert, Lamberts, Lichtenberger, Lochbihler, Lunacek, Lövin, Rivasi, Romeva i Rueda, Rühle, Sargentini, Schlyter, Schroedter, Schulz Werner, Smith, Staes, Tarand, Taylor, Tremopoulos, Trüpel, Turmes, Turunen, Ždanoka
Abstention: 19
ALDE: Gerbrandy
EFD: Clark, Salavrakos
GUE/NGL: Kohlíček, Maštálka, Remek
NI: Szegedi
PPE: Albertini, Angelilli, Antinoro, Collino, Comi, Fidanza, La Via, Mauro, Motti, Muscardini, Sartori
Verts/ALE: Brepoels
Corrections to votes and voting intentions
In favour : Bendt Bendtsen, Jean-Luc Bennahmias, Christian Ehler
7. RC-B7-0120/2011 - § 10/2
In favour: 567
ALDE: Alfano, Alvaro, Aylward, Bearder, Bennahmias, Bilbao Barandica, Bowles, Bușoi, Chatzimarkakis, Creutzmann, Crowley, De Sarnez, Donskis, Duff, Gallagher, Gerbrandy, Goerens, Goulard, Griesbeck, Haglund, Hall, Harkin, Hyusmenova, Ilchev, Jensen, Jäätteenmäki, Kacin, Kazak, Klinz, Krahmer, Lambsdorff, Lepage, Ludford, Lynne, Lyon, Manders, Manner, Meissner, Michel, Mulder, Mănescu, Newton Dunn, Neyts-Uyttebroeck, Nicolai, Ojuland, Oviir, Panayotov, Parvanova, Paulsen, Reimers, Ries, Rinaldi, Rochefort, Savisaar-Toomast, Schaake, Schmidt, Sterckx, Thein, Theurer, Tremosa i Balcells, Vajgl, Vattimo, Verhofstadt, Weber Renate, Wikström, in 't Veld
ECR: Ashworth, Atkins, Bielan, Cabrnoch, Chichester, Cymański, Czarnecki, Deva, Fajmon, Ford, Foster, Girling, Gróbarczyk, Harbour, Helmer, Karim, Kowal, Kožušník, Kurski, McClarkin, Nicholson, Piotrowski, Poręba, Stevenson, Strejček, Sturdy, Swinburne, Szymański, Tannock, Tomaševski, Van Orden, Vlasák, Wojciechowski, Yannakoudakis, Zahradil, Ziobro, Zīle, van Dalen
EFD: Belder, Bizzotto, Borghezio, Fontana, Messerschmidt, Morganti, Paška, Provera, Rosbach, Rossi, Salvini, Scottà, Soini, Speroni
GUE/NGL: Hadjigeorgiou
NI: Brons, Dodds, Ehrenhauser, Gollnisch, Griffin, Hartong, Le Pen Marine, Madlener, Martin Hans-Peter, Mölzer, Nattrass, Obermayr, Sinclaire, Sosa Wagner, Stassen, Stoyanov Dimitar, Vadim Tudor, Werthmann
PPE: Albertini, Allam, Andrikienė, Angelilli, Antinoro, Antonescu, Arias Echeverría, Auconie, Audy, Ayuso, Bach, Bagó, Baldassarre, Balz, Bastos, Baudis, Bauer, Belet, Bendtsen, Berlato, Bodu, Borys, Boulland, Brok, Busuttil, Böge, Băsescu, Březina, Cadec, Cancian, Carvalho, Casa, Casini, Caspary, Cavada, Coelho, Collino, Comi, Corazza Bildt, Danjean, Dantin, Dati, Daul, David, De Veyrac, Delvaux, Deutsch, Deß, Dorfmann, Engel, Essayah, Feio, Ferber, Fernandes, Fidanza, Fisas Ayxela, Florenz, Gahler, Gallo, García-Margallo y Marfil, Gardini, Gauzès, Giannakou, Glattfelder, Grosch, Grossetête, Gräßle, Gutiérrez-Cortines, Gyürk, Gál, Gáll-Pelcz, Hankiss, Herranz García, Hibner, Higgins Jim, Hohlmeier, Hökmark, Hübner, Iacolino, Ibrisagic, Iturgaiz Angulo, Itälä, Ivanova, Jahr, Jazłowiecka, Jeggle, Jiménez-Becerril Barrio, Jordan Cizelj, Jędrzejewska, Kaczmarek, Kalinowski, Kalniete, Kariņš, Kasoulides, Kastler, Kelam, Kelly Seán, Klaß, Koch, Korhola, Koumoutsakos, Kovatchev, Kozłowski, Kratsa-Tsagaropoulou, Kuhn, Kukan, Kósa, Köstinger, La Via, Lamassoure, Langen, Le Brun, Le Grip, Lechner, Lehne, Liese, Lisek, Lope Fontagné, Luhan, Lulling, Macovei, Mann, Marcinkiewicz, Marinescu, Mastella, Matera, Mathieu, Mato Adrover, Matula, Mauro, Mayor Oreja, Mazzoni, McGuinness, Melo, Mikolášik, Millán Mon, Mitchell, Morin-Chartier, Motti, Muscardini, Méndez de Vigo, Mészáros, Nedelcheva, Neynsky, Niebler, Nitras, Olbrycht, Oomen-Ruijten, Pack, Pallone, Papanikolaou, Papastamkos, Patrão Neves, Peterle, Pieper, Pietikäinen, Ponga, Posselt, Poupakis, Preda, Protasiewicz, Rangel, Ranner, Reul, Riquet, Roithová, Ronzulli, Rübig, Salafranca Sánchez-Neyra, Sanchez-Schmid, Sartori, Saryusz-Wolski, Saudargas, Saïfi, Schnellhardt, Schnieber-Jastram, Schwab, Schöpflin, Scurria, Seeber, Siekierski, Silvestris, Skrzydlewska, Skylakakis, Sommer, Sonik, Soullie, Stolojan, Stoyanov Emil, Strasser, Striffler, Surján, Svensson Alf, Szájer, Sógor, Tatarella, Teixeira, Thun und Hohenstein, Trzaskowski, Ulmer, Ungureanu, Urutchev, Vaidere, Verheyen, Vidal-Quadras, Wałęsa, Weber Manfred, Wieland, Winkler Iuliu, Winkler Hermann, Wortmann-Kool, Zalba Bidegain, Zanicchi, Zasada, Zver, Zwiefka, Záborská, del Castillo Vera, van Nistelrooij, Łukacijewska, Šťastný
S&D: Alves, Andrés Barea, Arif, Arlacchi, Arsenis, Attard-Montalto, Ayala Sender, Badia i Cutchet, Berman, Berès, Blinkevičiūtė, Borsellino, Bozkurt, Boștinaru, Brzobohatá, Bullmann, Capoulas Santos, Caronna, Cashman, Castex, Cercas, Childers, Christensen, Cofferati, Correia De Campos, Cortés Lastra, Crețu, Crocetta, Cutaș, Danellis, De Angelis, De Castro, Domenici, Désir, Dăncilă, El Khadraoui, Enciu, Ertug, Estrela, Fajon, Falbr, Färm, García Pérez, Gardiazábal Rubial, Gebhardt, Geier, Geringer de Oedenberg, Gierek, Glante, Goebbels, Gomes, Grech, Groote, Gualtieri, Guerrero Salom, Guillaume, Gurmai, Göncz, Haug, Hedh, Herczog, Hoang Ngoc, Howitt, Iotova, Irigoyen Pérez, Ivan, Jaakonsaari, Jørgensen, Kadenbach, Kammerevert, Kirilov, Krehl, Kreissl-Dörfler, Lambrinidis, Lange, Le Foll, Leichtfried, Leinen, Liberadzki, Ludvigsson, Martin David, Martínez Martínez, Masip Hidalgo, Mavronikolas, Maňka, McAvan, Menéndez del Valle, Merkies, Milana, Mirsky, Moraes, Moreira, Muñiz De Urquiza, Neuser, Neveďalová, Obiols, Olejniczak, Padar, Paliadeli, Panzeri, Papadopoulou, Pargneaux, Pașcu, Peillon, Perello Rodriguez, Pirillo, Pittella, Plumb, Poc, Podimata, Prodi, Rapkay, Rapti, Repo, Riera Madurell, Rodust, Romero López, Sassoli, Schaldemose, Schulz Martin, Sehnalová, Senyszyn, Serracchiani, Severin, Simon, Simpson, Sippel, Skinner, Smolková, Stavrakakis, Steinruck, Stihler, Susta, Swoboda, Sánchez Presedo, Sârbu, Tabajdi, Tarabella, Thaler, Thomsen, Tirolien, Toia, Trautmann, Tănăsescu, Ulvskog, Van Brempt, Vaughan, Vergnaud, Vigenin, Weber Henri, Weiler, Westlund, Westphal, Willmott, Yáñez-Barnuevo García, Zala, Zemke, Țicău
Verts/ALE: Albrecht, Alfonsi, Auken, Besset, Bové, Brantner, Brepoels, Bélier, Bütikofer, Canfin, Cohn-Bendit, Cornelissen, Cramer, Delli, Durant, Eickhout, Engström, Flautre, Giegold, Grèze, Harms, Hassi, Hautala, Häfner, Häusling, Jadot, Joly, Junqueras Vies, Keller, Lambert, Lamberts, Lichtenberger, Lochbihler, Lunacek, Lövin, Rivasi, Romeva i Rueda, Rühle, Sargentini, Schlyter, Schroedter, Schulz Werner, Smith, Staes, Tarand, Taylor, Tremopoulos, Trüpel, Turmes, Turunen, Ždanoka
Against: 31
EFD: Salavrakos
GUE/NGL: Angourakis, Bisky, Chountis, Ernst, Ferreira João, Figueiredo, Hoarau, Händel, Liotard, Lösing, Matias, Meyer, Mélenchon, Portas, Ransdorf, Rubiks, Scholz, Svensson Eva-Britt, Søndergaard, Tavares, Toussas, Triantaphyllides, Wils, Zimmer, de Brún, de Jong
NI: Claeys, Kovács, Szegedi, Vanhecke
Abstention: 11
EFD: Agnew, Andreasen, Batten, Campbell Bannerman, Clark, Paksas
GUE/NGL: Le Hyaric, Maštálka, Remek, Vergiat
NI: Morvai
Corrections to votes and voting intentions
In favour : Christian Ehler
Against : Takis Hadjigeorgiou
8. RC-B7-0120/2011 - § 11/1
In favour: 562
ALDE: Alfano, Alvaro, Aylward, Bearder, Bennahmias, Bilbao Barandica, Bowles, Bușoi, Chatzimarkakis, Creutzmann, Crowley, De Sarnez, Donskis, Duff, Gallagher, Gerbrandy, Goerens, Goulard, Griesbeck, Haglund, Hall, Harkin, Hyusmenova, Ilchev, Jensen, Kacin, Kazak, Klinz, Krahmer, Lambsdorff, Lepage, Ludford, Lynne, Lyon, Manders, Manner, Meissner, Michel, Mulder, Mănescu, Newton Dunn, Neyts-Uyttebroeck, Nicolai, Ojuland, Oviir, Panayotov, Parvanova, Paulsen, Reimers, Ries, Rinaldi, Rochefort, Rohde, Savisaar-Toomast, Schaake, Schmidt, Sterckx, Thein, Theurer, Tremosa i Balcells, Vajgl, Vattimo, Verhofstadt, Weber Renate, Wikström, in 't Veld
ECR: Ashworth, Atkins, Bielan, Cabrnoch, Chichester, Cymański, Czarnecki, Deva, Fajmon, Ford, Foster, Girling, Gróbarczyk, Harbour, Helmer, Karim, Kowal, Kožušník, Kurski, McClarkin, Nicholson, Piotrowski, Poręba, Stevenson, Strejček, Sturdy, Swinburne, Szymański, Tannock, Tomaševski, Van Orden, Vlasák, Wojciechowski, Yannakoudakis, Zahradil, Ziobro, Zīle, van Dalen
EFD: Belder, Bizzotto, Borghezio, Fontana, Morganti, Paksas, Paška, Provera, Rossi, Salavrakos, Salvini, Scottà, Speroni
GUE/NGL: de Brún, de Jong
NI: Ehrenhauser, Gollnisch, Kovács, Le Pen Marine, Martin Hans-Peter, Mölzer, Obermayr, Sosa Wagner, Stoyanov Dimitar, Szegedi, Vadim Tudor, Werthmann
PPE: Albertini, Allam, Andrikienė, Angelilli, Antinoro, Antonescu, Arias Echeverría, Auconie, Audy, Ayuso, Bach, Bagó, Baldassarre, Balz, Bastos, Baudis, Bauer, Belet, Bendtsen, Berlato, Bodu, Borys, Boulland, Brok, Busuttil, Böge, Băsescu, Březina, Cadec, Cancian, Carvalho, Casa, Casini, Caspary, Cavada, Coelho, Collino, Comi, Corazza Bildt, Danjean, Dantin, Dati, Daul, David, De Veyrac, Delvaux, Deutsch, Deß, Dorfmann, Engel, Essayah, Feio, Ferber, Fernandes, Fidanza, Fisas Ayxela, Florenz, Gahler, Gallo, García-Margallo y Marfil, Gardini, Gauzès, Giannakou, Glattfelder, Grosch, Grossetête, Gräßle, Gutiérrez-Cortines, Gyürk, Gál, Gáll-Pelcz, Handzlik, Hankiss, Herranz García, Hibner, Higgins Jim, Hohlmeier, Hökmark, Hübner, Iacolino, Ibrisagic, Iturgaiz Angulo, Itälä, Ivanova, Jahr, Jazłowiecka, Jeggle, Jiménez-Becerril Barrio, Jordan Cizelj, Jędrzejewska, Kaczmarek, Kalinowski, Kalniete, Kariņš, Kasoulides, Kastler, Kelam, Kelly Seán, Klaß, Koch, Korhola, Koumoutsakos, Kovatchev, Kozłowski, Kratsa-Tsagaropoulou, Kuhn, Kukan, Kósa, Köstinger, La Via, Lamassoure, Langen, Le Brun, Le Grip, Lechner, Lehne, Liese, Lisek, Lope Fontagné, Luhan, Lulling, Macovei, Mann, Marcinkiewicz, Marinescu, Mastella, Matera, Mathieu, Mato Adrover, Matula, Mauro, Mayor Oreja, Mazzoni, McGuinness, Melo, Mikolášik, Millán Mon, Mitchell, Morin-Chartier, Motti, Muscardini, Méndez de Vigo, Mészáros, Nedelcheva, Neynsky, Niebler, Nitras, Olbrycht, Oomen-Ruijten, Pack, Pallone, Papanikolaou, Papastamkos, Patrão Neves, Peterle, Pieper, Pietikäinen, Ponga, Posselt, Poupakis, Preda, Protasiewicz, Rangel, Ranner, Reul, Riquet, Roithová, Ronzulli, Rübig, Salafranca Sánchez-Neyra, Sanchez-Schmid, Sartori, Saryusz-Wolski, Saudargas, Saïfi, Schnellhardt, Schnieber-Jastram, Schwab, Schöpflin, Scurria, Seeber, Siekierski, Silvestris, Skrzydlewska, Skylakakis, Sommer, Sonik, Soullie, Stolojan, Stoyanov Emil, Strasser, Striffler, Surján, Svensson Alf, Szájer, Sógor, Tatarella, Teixeira, Thun und Hohenstein, Trzaskowski, Ulmer, Ungureanu, Urutchev, Vaidere, Verheyen, Vidal-Quadras, Wałęsa, Weber Manfred, Wieland, Winkler Iuliu, Winkler Hermann, Wortmann-Kool, Zalba Bidegain, Zanicchi, Zasada, Zver, Zwiefka, Záborská, del Castillo Vera, van Nistelrooij, van de Camp, Áder, Łukacijewska, Šťastný
S&D: Alves, Andrés Barea, Arif, Arlacchi, Arsenis, Attard-Montalto, Ayala Sender, Badia i Cutchet, Berman, Berès, Blinkevičiūtė, Borsellino, Bozkurt, Boștinaru, Brzobohatá, Bullmann, Capoulas Santos, Caronna, Cashman, Castex, Cercas, Childers, Christensen, Cofferati, Correia De Campos, Cortés Lastra, Crețu, Cutaș, Danellis, De Angelis, De Castro, Domenici, Désir, Dăncilă, El Khadraoui, Enciu, Ertug, Estrela, Fajon, Falbr, Färm, García Pérez, Gardiazábal Rubial, Gebhardt, Geier, Geringer de Oedenberg, Gierek, Glante, Goebbels, Gomes, Grech, Groote, Gualtieri, Guerrero Salom, Guillaume, Gurmai, Göncz, Haug, Hedh, Herczog, Hoang Ngoc, Howitt, Iotova, Irigoyen Pérez, Ivan, Jaakonsaari, Jørgensen, Kadenbach, Kammerevert, Kirilov, Krehl, Kreissl-Dörfler, Lambrinidis, Lange, Le Foll, Leichtfried, Leinen, Liberadzki, Ludvigsson, Martin David, Martínez Martínez, Masip Hidalgo, Mavronikolas, Maňka, McAvan, Menéndez del Valle, Merkies, Milana, Mirsky, Moraes, Moreira, Muñiz De Urquiza, Neuser, Neveďalová, Obiols, Olejniczak, Padar, Paliadeli, Panzeri, Papadopoulou, Pargneaux, Pașcu, Peillon, Perello Rodriguez, Pirillo, Pittella, Plumb, Poc, Prodi, Rapkay, Rapti, Repo, Riera Madurell, Rodust, Romero López, Sassoli, Schaldemose, Schulz Martin, Sehnalová, Senyszyn, Serracchiani, Severin, Simon, Simpson, Sippel, Skinner, Smolková, Stavrakakis, Steinruck, Stihler, Susta, Swoboda, Sánchez Presedo, Sârbu, Tabajdi, Tarabella, Thaler, Thomsen, Tirolien, Toia, Trautmann, Tănăsescu, Ulvskog, Van Brempt, Vaughan, Vergnaud, Vigenin, Weber Henri, Weiler, Westlund, Westphal, Willmott, Yáñez-Barnuevo García, Zala, Zemke, Țicău
Verts/ALE: Albrecht, Alfonsi, Auken, Besset, Bové, Brantner, Brepoels, Bélier, Bütikofer, Canfin, Cohn-Bendit, Cornelissen, Cramer, Delli, Durant, Eickhout, Engström, Flautre, Giegold, Grèze, Harms, Hassi, Hautala, Häfner, Häusling, Jadot, Joly, Junqueras Vies, Keller, Lambert, Lamberts, Lichtenberger, Lochbihler, Lunacek, Lövin, Rivasi, Romeva i Rueda, Rühle, Sargentini, Schlyter, Schroedter, Schulz Werner, Smith, Staes, Tarand, Taylor, Tremopoulos, Trüpel, Turmes, Turunen, Ždanoka
Against: 43
EFD: (The Earl of) Dartmouth, Agnew, Andreasen, Batten, Campbell Bannerman, Clark, Messerschmidt, Rosbach
GUE/NGL: Angourakis, Bisky, Chountis, Ernst, Ferreira João, Figueiredo, Hadjigeorgiou, Hoarau, Händel, Liotard, Lösing, Matias, Meyer, Mélenchon, Portas, Ransdorf, Rubiks, Scholz, Svensson Eva-Britt, Søndergaard, Tavares, Toussas, Triantaphyllides, Wils, Zimmer
NI: Brons, Claeys, Dodds, Griffin, Hartong, Madlener, Nattrass, Sinclaire, Stassen, Vanhecke
Abstention: 6
EFD: Soini
GUE/NGL: Le Hyaric, Maštálka, Remek, Vergiat
NI: Morvai
Corrections to votes and voting intentions
In favour : Christian Ehler
9. RC-B7-0120/2011 - § 15/1
In favour: 558
ALDE: Alfano, Alvaro, Aylward, Bearder, Bennahmias, Bilbao Barandica, Bowles, Bușoi, Chatzimarkakis, Creutzmann, Crowley, De Sarnez, Donskis, Duff, Gallagher, Gerbrandy, Goerens, Goulard, Griesbeck, Haglund, Hall, Harkin, Hyusmenova, Ilchev, Jensen, Jäätteenmäki, Kacin, Kazak, Klinz, Krahmer, Lambsdorff, Lepage, Ludford, Lynne, Lyon, Manders, Manner, Meissner, Michel, Mulder, Mănescu, Newton Dunn, Neyts-Uyttebroeck, Nicolai, Ojuland, Oviir, Panayotov, Parvanova, Paulsen, Reimers, Ries, Rinaldi, Rochefort, Rohde, Savisaar-Toomast, Schaake, Schmidt, Sterckx, Thein, Theurer, Tremosa i Balcells, Vajgl, Vattimo, Verhofstadt, Weber Renate, Wikström, in 't Veld
ECR: Ashworth, Atkins, Bielan, Cabrnoch, Chichester, Cymański, Czarnecki, Deva, Fajmon, Ford, Foster, Girling, Gróbarczyk, Harbour, Helmer, Karim, Kowal, Kožušník, Kurski, McClarkin, Nicholson, Piotrowski, Poręba, Stevenson, Strejček, Sturdy, Swinburne, Szymański, Tannock, Tomaševski, Van Orden, Vlasák, Wojciechowski, Yannakoudakis, Zahradil, Ziobro, Zīle, van Dalen
EFD: Belder, Bizzotto, Borghezio, Fontana, Morganti, Paksas, Paška, Provera, Rossi, Salavrakos, Salvini, Scottà, Speroni
GUE/NGL: de Brún
NI: Ehrenhauser, Martin Hans-Peter, Morvai, Sosa Wagner, Szegedi, Vadim Tudor, Werthmann
PPE: Albertini, Allam, Andrikienė, Angelilli, Antinoro, Antonescu, Arias Echeverría, Auconie, Audy, Ayuso, Bach, Bagó, Baldassarre, Balz, Bastos, Baudis, Bauer, Belet, Bendtsen, Berlato, Bodu, Borys, Boulland, Brok, Busuttil, Böge, Băsescu, Březina, Cadec, Carvalho, Casa, Casini, Caspary, Cavada, Coelho, Collino, Comi, Corazza Bildt, Danjean, Dantin, Dati, Daul, David, De Veyrac, Delvaux, Deutsch, Deß, Dorfmann, Engel, Essayah, Feio, Ferber, Fernandes, Fidanza, Fisas Ayxela, Florenz, Gahler, Gallo, García-Margallo y Marfil, Gardini, Gauzès, Giannakou, Glattfelder, Grosch, Grossetête, Grzyb, Gräßle, Gutiérrez-Cortines, Gyürk, Gál, Gáll-Pelcz, Handzlik, Hankiss, Herranz García, Hibner, Higgins Jim, Hohlmeier, Hökmark, Hübner, Iacolino, Ibrisagic, Iturgaiz Angulo, Itälä, Ivanova, Jahr, Jazłowiecka, Jeggle, Jiménez-Becerril Barrio, Jordan Cizelj, Jędrzejewska, Kaczmarek, Kalinowski, Kalniete, Kariņš, Kasoulides, Kastler, Kelam, Kelly Seán, Klaß, Koch, Korhola, Koumoutsakos, Kovatchev, Kozłowski, Kratsa-Tsagaropoulou, Kuhn, Kukan, Kósa, Köstinger, La Via, Lamassoure, Langen, Le Brun, Le Grip, Lechner, Lehne, Liese, Lisek, Lope Fontagné, Luhan, Lulling, Macovei, Mann, Marcinkiewicz, Marinescu, Mastella, Matera, Mathieu, Mato Adrover, Matula, Mauro, Mayor Oreja, Mazzoni, McGuinness, Melo, Mikolášik, Millán Mon, Mitchell, Morin-Chartier, Motti, Muscardini, Méndez de Vigo, Mészáros, Nedelcheva, Neynsky, Niebler, Nitras, Olbrycht, Oomen-Ruijten, Pack, Pallone, Papanikolaou, Papastamkos, Patrão Neves, Peterle, Pieper, Pietikäinen, Ponga, Posselt, Poupakis, Preda, Protasiewicz, Rangel, Ranner, Reul, Riquet, Roithová, Ronzulli, Rübig, Salafranca Sánchez-Neyra, Sanchez-Schmid, Sartori, Saryusz-Wolski, Saudargas, Saïfi, Schnellhardt, Schnieber-Jastram, Schwab, Schöpflin, Scurria, Seeber, Siekierski, Silvestris, Skrzydlewska, Skylakakis, Sommer, Sonik, Soullie, Stolojan, Stoyanov Emil, Strasser, Striffler, Surján, Svensson Alf, Szájer, Sógor, Tatarella, Teixeira, Thun und Hohenstein, Trzaskowski, Ulmer, Ungureanu, Urutchev, Vaidere, Verheyen, Vidal-Quadras, Wałęsa, Weber Manfred, Wieland, Winkler Iuliu, Winkler Hermann, Wortmann-Kool, Zalba Bidegain, Zanicchi, Zasada, Zver, Zwiefka, Záborská, del Castillo Vera, van Nistelrooij, van de Camp, Áder, Łukacijewska, Őry, Šťastný
S&D: Alves, Andrés Barea, Arif, Arlacchi, Arsenis, Attard-Montalto, Ayala Sender, Badia i Cutchet, Berman, Berès, Blinkevičiūtė, Borsellino, Bozkurt, Boștinaru, Brzobohatá, Bullmann, Capoulas Santos, Caronna, Cashman, Castex, Cercas, Childers, Christensen, Cofferati, Correia De Campos, Cortés Lastra, Crețu, Crocetta, Cutaș, Danellis, De Angelis, De Castro, Domenici, Désir, Dăncilă, El Khadraoui, Enciu, Ertug, Estrela, Fajon, Falbr, Färm, García Pérez, Gardiazábal Rubial, Gebhardt, Geier, Geringer de Oedenberg, Gierek, Glante, Goebbels, Gomes, Grech, Groote, Gualtieri, Guerrero Salom, Guillaume, Gurmai, Göncz, Haug, Hedh, Herczog, Hoang Ngoc, Howitt, Iotova, Irigoyen Pérez, Ivan, Jaakonsaari, Jørgensen, Kadenbach, Kammerevert, Kirilov, Krehl, Kreissl-Dörfler, Lambrinidis, Lange, Le Foll, Leichtfried, Leinen, Liberadzki, Ludvigsson, Martin David, Martínez Martínez, Masip Hidalgo, Mavronikolas, Maňka, McAvan, Menéndez del Valle, Merkies, Milana, Mirsky, Moraes, Moreira, Muñiz De Urquiza, Neuser, Neveďalová, Obiols, Olejniczak, Padar, Paliadeli, Panzeri, Papadopoulou, Pargneaux, Pașcu, Peillon, Perello Rodriguez, Pirillo, Pittella, Plumb, Poc, Podimata, Prodi, Rapkay, Rapti, Repo, Riera Madurell, Rodust, Romero López, Sassoli, Schaldemose, Schulz Martin, Sehnalová, Senyszyn, Serracchiani, Severin, Simon, Simpson, Sippel, Skinner, Smolková, Stavrakakis, Steinruck, Stihler, Susta, Swoboda, Sánchez Presedo, Sârbu, Tabajdi, Tarabella, Thaler, Thomsen, Tirolien, Toia, Trautmann, Tănăsescu, Ulvskog, Van Brempt, Vaughan, Vergnaud, Vigenin, Weber Henri, Weiler, Westlund, Westphal, Willmott, Yáñez-Barnuevo García, Zala, Zemke, Țicău
Verts/ALE: Albrecht, Alfonsi, Auken, Besset, Bové, Brantner, Brepoels, Bélier, Bütikofer, Canfin, Cohn-Bendit, Cornelissen, Cramer, Delli, Durant, Eickhout, Engström, Flautre, Giegold, Grèze, Harms, Hassi, Hautala, Häfner, Häusling, Jadot, Joly, Junqueras Vies, Keller, Lambert, Lamberts, Lichtenberger, Lochbihler, Lunacek, Rivasi, Romeva i Rueda, Rühle, Sargentini, Schroedter, Schulz Werner, Smith, Staes, Tarand, Taylor, Tremopoulos, Trüpel, Turmes, Turunen, Ždanoka
Against: 48
EFD: (The Earl of) Dartmouth, Agnew, Andreasen, Batten, Campbell Bannerman, Clark, Messerschmidt, Rosbach
GUE/NGL: Angourakis, Bisky, Chountis, Ernst, Ferreira João, Figueiredo, Hadjigeorgiou, Hoarau, Händel, Le Hyaric, Liotard, Lösing, Matias, Meyer, Mélenchon, Portas, Ransdorf, Rubiks, Scholz, Svensson Eva-Britt, Søndergaard, Tavares, Toussas, Triantaphyllides, Wils, Zimmer, de Jong
NI: Brons, Claeys, Gollnisch, Griffin, Hartong, Le Pen Marine, Madlener, Mölzer, Nattrass, Obermayr, Sinclaire, Stassen, Vanhecke
Abstention: 8
EFD: Soini
GUE/NGL: Maštálka, Remek, Vergiat
NI: Dodds, Stoyanov Dimitar
Verts/ALE: Lövin, Schlyter
Corrections to votes and voting intentions
In favour : Christian Ehler
10. RC-B7-0129/2011 - Resolution
In favour: 549
ALDE: Alfano, Alvaro, Aylward, Bearder, Bennahmias, Bilbao Barandica, Bowles, Bușoi, Chatzimarkakis, Creutzmann, De Sarnez, Donskis, Duff, Gallagher, Gerbrandy, Goerens, Goulard, Griesbeck, Haglund, Hall, Harkin, Hyusmenova, Ilchev, Jensen, Jäätteenmäki, Kacin, Kazak, Lepage, Ludford, Lynne, Lyon, Manders, Manner, Meissner, Michel, Mulder, Mănescu, Newton Dunn, Neyts-Uyttebroeck, Nicolai, Ojuland, Oviir, Panayotov, Parvanova, Paulsen, Reimers, Ries, Rinaldi, Rochefort, Rohde, Savisaar-Toomast, Schaake, Schmidt, Sterckx, Thein, Theurer, Tremosa i Balcells, Vajgl, Vattimo, Verhofstadt, Weber Renate, Wikström, in 't Veld
ECR: Ashworth, Atkins, Bielan, Cabrnoch, Chichester, Cymański, Czarnecki, Deva, Ford, Foster, Girling, Gróbarczyk, Harbour, Helmer, Karim, Kowal, Kožušník, Kurski, McClarkin, Nicholson, Piotrowski, Poręba, Stevenson, Strejček, Sturdy, Swinburne, Szymański, Tannock, Tomaševski, Van Orden, Vlasák, Wojciechowski, Yannakoudakis, Zahradil, Ziobro, Zīle, van Dalen
EFD: Belder, Bizzotto, Messerschmidt, Paksas, Paška, Rosbach, Salavrakos, Soini, Speroni
GUE/NGL: Bisky, Ernst, Hadjigeorgiou, Händel, Kohlíček, Le Hyaric, Liotard, Maštálka, Meyer, Mélenchon, Ransdorf, Remek, Rubiks, Scholz, Svensson Eva-Britt, Søndergaard, Tavares, Triantaphyllides, Vergiat, Zimmer, de Brún, de Jong
NI: Gollnisch, Le Pen Marine, Obermayr, Sosa Wagner, Stoyanov Dimitar, Vadim Tudor, Werthmann
PPE: Albertini, Allam, Andrikienė, Angelilli, Antinoro, Antonescu, Arias Echeverría, Auconie, Audy, Ayuso, Bach, Bagó, Baldassarre, Balz, Bastos, Baudis, Bauer, Belet, Bendtsen, Berlato, Bodu, Borys, Boulland, Brok, Busuttil, Băsescu, Březina, Cadec, Cancian, Carvalho, Casa, Casini, Caspary, Cavada, Coelho, Collino, Comi, Corazza Bildt, Danjean, Dantin, Dati, Daul, David, De Veyrac, Delvaux, Deutsch, Deß, Dorfmann, Engel, Essayah, Feio, Ferber, Fernandes, Fidanza, Fisas Ayxela, Florenz, Gahler, Gallo, García-Margallo y Marfil, Gardini, Gauzès, Giannakou, Glattfelder, Grosch, Grossetête, Grzyb, Gräßle, Gutiérrez-Cortines, Gyürk, Gál, Gáll-Pelcz, Handzlik, Hankiss, Herranz García, Hibner, Higgins Jim, Hohlmeier, Hökmark, Hübner, Iacolino, Ibrisagic, Iturgaiz Angulo, Itälä, Ivanova, Jahr, Jazłowiecka, Jeggle, Jiménez-Becerril Barrio, Jordan Cizelj, Jędrzejewska, Kaczmarek, Kalinowski, Kalniete, Kariņš, Kasoulides, Kastler, Kelam, Kelly Seán, Klaß, Koch, Korhola, Koumoutsakos, Kovatchev, Kozłowski, Kratsa-Tsagaropoulou, Kuhn, Kukan, Kósa, Köstinger, La Via, Lamassoure, Langen, Le Brun, Le Grip, Lechner, Lehne, Liese, Lisek, Lope Fontagné, Luhan, Lulling, Macovei, Mann, Marcinkiewicz, Marinescu, Mastella, Matera, Mathieu, Mato Adrover, Matula, Mauro, Mayor Oreja, Mazzoni, McGuinness, Melo, Mikolášik, Millán Mon, Mitchell, Morin-Chartier, Motti, Muscardini, Méndez de Vigo, Mészáros, Nedelcheva, Neynsky, Niebler, Nitras, Olbrycht, Oomen-Ruijten, Pack, Pallone, Papanikolaou, Papastamkos, Patrão Neves, Peterle, Pieper, Pietikäinen, Ponga, Posselt, Poupakis, Preda, Protasiewicz, Rangel, Ranner, Reul, Riquet, Roithová, Ronzulli, Rübig, Salafranca Sánchez-Neyra, Sanchez-Schmid, Sartori, Saryusz-Wolski, Saudargas, Saïfi, Schnellhardt, Schnieber-Jastram, Schwab, Schöpflin, Scurria, Seeber, Siekierski, Silvestris, Skrzydlewska, Skylakakis, Sommer, Sonik, Soullie, Stolojan, Stoyanov Emil, Strasser, Striffler, Surján, Svensson Alf, Szájer, Sógor, Tatarella, Teixeira, Thun und Hohenstein, Trzaskowski, Ulmer, Ungureanu, Urutchev, Vaidere, Verheyen, Vidal-Quadras, Wałęsa, Weber Manfred, Wieland, Winkler Iuliu, Winkler Hermann, Wortmann-Kool, Zalba Bidegain, Zanicchi, Zasada, Zver, Zwiefka, Záborská, van Nistelrooij, van de Camp, Áder, Łukacijewska, Őry, Šťastný
S&D: Alves, Arif, Arsenis, Attard-Montalto, Badia i Cutchet, Berman, Berès, Blinkevičiūtė, Borsellino, Bozkurt, Boștinaru, Brzobohatá, Bullmann, Capoulas Santos, Caronna, Cashman, Cercas, Childers, Christensen, Cofferati, Correia De Campos, Cortés Lastra, Crețu, Crocetta, Cutaș, Danellis, De Angelis, De Castro, Domenici, Désir, Dăncilă, El Khadraoui, Enciu, Ertug, Estrela, Fajon, Falbr, Färm, García Pérez, Gardiazábal Rubial, Gebhardt, Geier, Geringer de Oedenberg, Gierek, Glante, Goebbels, Gomes, Grech, Groote, Gualtieri, Guerrero Salom, Guillaume, Gurmai, Göncz, Hedh, Herczog, Hoang Ngoc, Howitt, Iotova, Irigoyen Pérez, Ivan, Jaakonsaari, Jørgensen, Kalfin, Kammerevert, Krehl, Kreissl-Dörfler, Lambrinidis, Lange, Leichtfried, Leinen, Liberadzki, Ludvigsson, Martin David, Martínez Martínez, Masip Hidalgo, Mavronikolas, Maňka, McAvan, Menéndez del Valle, Merkies, Milana, Mirsky, Moraes, Moreira, Muñiz De Urquiza, Neuser, Neveďalová, Obiols, Olejniczak, Padar, Panzeri, Papadopoulou, Pargneaux, Pașcu, Peillon, Perello Rodriguez, Pirillo, Pittella, Plumb, Poc, Podimata, Prodi, Rapkay, Rapti, Riera Madurell, Rodust, Sassoli, Schaldemose, Schulz Martin, Sehnalová, Senyszyn, Serracchiani, Severin, Simon, Simpson, Sippel, Skinner, Smolková, Stavrakakis, Steinruck, Stihler, Susta, Swoboda, Sârbu, Tabajdi, Tarabella, Thaler, Thomsen, Tirolien, Toia, Trautmann, Tănăsescu, Ulvskog, Van Brempt, Vaughan, Vergnaud, Vigenin, Weber Henri, Weiler, Westlund, Westphal, Willmott, Yáñez-Barnuevo García, Zala, Zemke, Țicău
Verts/ALE: Alfonsi, Auken, Bové, Brepoels, Bélier, Bütikofer, Cornelissen, Cramer, Delli, Eickhout, Grèze, Harms, Hassi, Hautala, Häfner, Häusling, Jadot, Joly, Junqueras Vies, Keller, Lambert, Lamberts, Lichtenberger, Lochbihler, Lövin, Rivasi, Romeva i Rueda, Rühle, Sargentini, Schlyter, Schroedter, Schulz Werner, Smith, Staes, Tarand, Taylor, Tremopoulos, Trüpel, Turmes, Ždanoka
Against: 41
EFD: (The Earl of) Dartmouth, Agnew, Andreasen, Batten, Campbell Bannerman, Clark
GUE/NGL: Angourakis, Ferreira João, Hoarau, Lösing, Matias, Portas, Toussas, Wils
NI: Brons, Dodds, Griffin, Hartong, Kovács, Madlener, Morvai, Nattrass, Sinclaire, Stassen
S&D: Andrés Barea, Arlacchi, Ayala Sender, Castex, Haug, Kadenbach, Kirilov, Repo, Romero López, Sánchez Presedo
Verts/ALE: Albrecht, Brantner, Canfin, Durant, Flautre, Giegold, Turunen
Abstention: 18
ALDE: Crowley
ECR: Fajmon
EFD: Borghezio, Fontana, Morganti, Provera, Rossi, Salvini, Scottà
GUE/NGL: Chountis
NI: Claeys, Ehrenhauser, Martin Hans-Peter, Mölzer, Szegedi, Vanhecke
PPE: Böge
Verts/ALE: Besset
Corrections to votes and voting intentions
In favour : Christian Ehler, João Ferreira, Karin Kadenbach, Evgeni Kirilov, Ulrike Lunacek, Marisa Matias, Miguel Portas, Carmen Romero López, Emilie Turunen
11. RC-B7-0097/2011 - § 3/2
In favour: 488
ALDE: Alfano, Alvaro, Bearder, Bennahmias, Bilbao Barandica, Bowles, Bușoi, Chatzimarkakis, Creutzmann, De Sarnez, Donskis, Duff, Gerbrandy, Goerens, Goulard, Griesbeck, Haglund, Hall, Harkin, Hyusmenova, Ilchev, Jensen, Jäätteenmäki, Kacin, Kazak, Klinz, Kozlík, Krahmer, Lambsdorff, Lepage, Ludford, Lynne, Lyon, Manders, Manner, Meissner, Michel, Mulder, Mănescu, Newton Dunn, Neyts-Uyttebroeck, Nicolai, Ojuland, Oviir, Panayotov, Parvanova, Paulsen, Reimers, Ries, Rinaldi, Rochefort, Savisaar-Toomast, Schaake, Schmidt, Sterckx, Thein, Theurer, Tremosa i Balcells, Vajgl, Vattimo, Verhofstadt, Weber Renate, Wikström, in 't Veld
EFD: Paksas, Salavrakos
GUE/NGL: Bisky, Ernst, Matias, Portas, Ransdorf, Scholz, Tavares
NI: Sosa Wagner, Vadim Tudor, Werthmann
PPE: Albertini, Allam, Andrikienė, Angelilli, Antinoro, Antonescu, Arias Echeverría, Auconie, Audy, Ayuso, Bach, Bagó, Baldassarre, Balz, Bastos, Baudis, Bauer, Belet, Bendtsen, Berlato, Bodu, Borys, Boulland, Busuttil, Böge, Băsescu, Březina, Cadec, Cancian, Carvalho, Casa, Casini, Caspary, Cavada, Coelho, Collino, Comi, Danjean, Dantin, Dati, Daul, David, De Veyrac, Delvaux, Deutsch, Deß, Dorfmann, Ehler, Engel, Feio, Ferber, Fernandes, Fidanza, Fisas Ayxela, Florenz, Gahler, Gallo, García-Margallo y Marfil, Gardini, Gauzès, Giannakou, Glattfelder, Grosch, Grossetête, Grzyb, Gräßle, Gutiérrez-Cortines, Gál, Gáll-Pelcz, Handzlik, Hankiss, Herranz García, Hibner, Hohlmeier, Hübner, Iacolino, Iturgaiz Angulo, Itälä, Ivanova, Jahr, Jazłowiecka, Jeggle, Jiménez-Becerril Barrio, Jordan Cizelj, Jędrzejewska, Kaczmarek, Kalinowski, Kalniete, Kariņš, Kasoulides, Kastler, Kelam, Klaß, Koch, Korhola, Koumoutsakos, Kovatchev, Kozłowski, Kratsa-Tsagaropoulou, Kuhn, Kukan, Kósa, Köstinger, La Via, Lamassoure, Le Brun, Le Grip, Lechner, Lehne, Liese, Lisek, Lope Fontagné, Luhan, Lulling, Macovei, Mann, Marcinkiewicz, Marinescu, Mastella, Matera, Mathieu, Mato Adrover, Matula, Mauro, Mayor Oreja, Mazzoni, Melo, Mikolášik, Millán Mon, Morin-Chartier, Muscardini, Méndez de Vigo, Mészáros, Nedelcheva, Neynsky, Niebler, Nitras, Olbrycht, Oomen-Ruijten, Pack, Pallone, Papanikolaou, Papastamkos, Patrão Neves, Peterle, Pieper, Pietikäinen, Ponga, Posselt, Poupakis, Preda, Protasiewicz, Rangel, Ranner, Reul, Riquet, Roithová, Ronzulli, Rübig, Sanchez-Schmid, Sartori, Saudargas, Saïfi, Schnellhardt, Schnieber-Jastram, Schwab, Schöpflin, Scurria, Seeber, Siekierski, Silvestris, Skrzydlewska, Skylakakis, Sommer, Sonik, Soullie, Stolojan, Stoyanov Emil, Strasser, Striffler, Surján, Szájer, Sógor, Tatarella, Teixeira, Thun und Hohenstein, Trzaskowski, Ulmer, Ungureanu, Urutchev, Vaidere, Verheyen, Vidal-Quadras, Wałęsa, Weber Manfred, Wieland, Winkler Iuliu, Winkler Hermann, Wortmann-Kool, Zalba Bidegain, Zanicchi, Zasada, Zver, Zwiefka, Záborská, del Castillo Vera, van Nistelrooij, van de Camp, Áder, Łukacijewska, Őry, Šťastný
S&D: Alves, Andrés Barea, Arif, Arlacchi, Arsenis, Attard-Montalto, Ayala Sender, Badia i Cutchet, Berman, Berès, Blinkevičiūtė, Borsellino, Bozkurt, Boștinaru, Brzobohatá, Bullmann, Capoulas Santos, Caronna, Cashman, Castex, Cercas, Childers, Christensen, Cofferati, Correia De Campos, Cortés Lastra, Crețu, Crocetta, Cutaș, Danellis, De Angelis, De Castro, Domenici, Désir, Dăncilă, El Khadraoui, Enciu, Ertug, Estrela, Fajon, Falbr, Färm, García Pérez, Gardiazábal Rubial, Gebhardt, Geier, Geringer de Oedenberg, Gierek, Glante, Goebbels, Gomes, Grech, Groote, Gualtieri, Guerrero Salom, Guillaume, Gurmai, Göncz, Haug, Herczog, Hoang Ngoc, Howitt, Iotova, Irigoyen Pérez, Ivan, Jaakonsaari, Jørgensen, Kadenbach, Kalfin, Kammerevert, Kirilov, Krehl, Kreissl-Dörfler, Lambrinidis, Lange, Le Foll, Leichtfried, Leinen, Liberadzki, Martin David, Martínez Martínez, Masip Hidalgo, Mavronikolas, Maňka, McAvan, Menéndez del Valle, Merkies, Milana, Mirsky, Moraes, Moreira, Muñiz De Urquiza, Neuser, Neveďalová, Obiols, Olejniczak, Padar, Paliadeli, Panzeri, Papadopoulou, Pargneaux, Pașcu, Peillon, Perello Rodriguez, Pirillo, Pittella, Plumb, Poc, Podimata, Prodi, Rapkay, Repo, Riera Madurell, Rodust, Romero López, Sassoli, Schaldemose, Schulz Martin, Sehnalová, Senyszyn, Serracchiani, Severin, Simon, Simpson, Sippel, Skinner, Smolková, Stavrakakis, Steinruck, Stihler, Susta, Swoboda, Sánchez Presedo, Sârbu, Tabajdi, Tarabella, Thaler, Thomsen, Tirolien, Toia, Trautmann, Tănăsescu, Ulvskog, Van Brempt, Vaughan, Vergnaud, Vigenin, Weber Henri, Weiler, Westphal, Willmott, Yáñez-Barnuevo García, Zala, Zemke, Țicău
Verts/ALE: Albrecht, Auken, Besset, Bové, Brantner, Bélier, Bütikofer, Canfin, Cohn-Bendit, Cornelissen, Cramer, Delli, Durant, Eickhout, Engström, Flautre, Giegold, Grèze, Harms, Hassi, Häfner, Jadot, Joly, Junqueras Vies, Keller, Lambert, Lamberts, Lichtenberger, Lochbihler, Lunacek, Lövin, Rivasi, Romeva i Rueda, Rühle, Sargentini, Schroedter, Schulz Werner, Staes, Tarand, Taylor, Tremopoulos, Trüpel, Turmes, Turunen, Ždanoka
Against: 94
ALDE: Aylward, Crowley, Gallagher, Rohde
ECR: Ashworth, Atkins, Bielan, Cabrnoch, Chichester, Cymański, Czarnecki, Deva, Fajmon, Ford, Foster, Girling, Gróbarczyk, Harbour, Helmer, Karim, Kowal, Kožušník, Kurski, McClarkin, Nicholson, Piotrowski, Poręba, Stevenson, Strejček, Sturdy, Swinburne, Szymański, Tannock, Tomaševski, Van Orden, Vlasák, Wojciechowski, Yannakoudakis, Zahradil, Ziobro, Zīle, van Dalen
EFD: (The Earl of) Dartmouth, Agnew, Andreasen, Batten, Belder, Bizzotto, Borghezio, Campbell Bannerman, Clark, Fontana, Messerschmidt, Morganti, Paška, Provera, Rosbach, Rossi, Salvini, Scottà, Soini, Speroni
GUE/NGL: Angourakis, Figueiredo, Liotard, Svensson Eva-Britt, Søndergaard, Toussas, de Brún, de Jong
NI: Brons, Claeys, Dodds, Gollnisch, Griffin, Hartong, Le Pen Marine, Madlener, Mölzer, Nattrass, Obermayr, Sinclaire, Stassen, Szegedi, Vanhecke
PPE: Corazza Bildt, Essayah, Hökmark, Ibrisagic, Svensson Alf
S&D: Hedh, Ludvigsson, Westlund
Verts/ALE: Smith
Abstention: 26
ALDE: Løkkegaard
GUE/NGL: Chountis, Hadjigeorgiou, Hoarau, Händel, Kohlíček, Le Hyaric, Maštálka, Meyer, Mélenchon, Remek, Rubiks, Triantaphyllides, Vergiat, Zimmer
NI: Ehrenhauser, Kovács, Martin Hans-Peter, Morvai, Stoyanov Dimitar
PPE: Higgins, Kelly Seán, McGuinness, Mitchell, Motti
Verts/ALE: Schlyter
Corrections to votes and voting intentions
Against : João Ferreira
12. RC-B7-0097/2011 - § 12/1
In favour: 564
ALDE: Alfano, Alvaro, Aylward, Bearder, Bennahmias, Bilbao Barandica, Bowles, Bușoi, Chatzimarkakis, Creutzmann, Crowley, De Sarnez, Donskis, Duff, Gallagher, Gerbrandy, Goerens, Goulard, Griesbeck, Haglund, Hall, Harkin, Hyusmenova, Ilchev, Jensen, Jäätteenmäki, Kacin, Kazak, Klinz, Kozlík, Krahmer, Lambsdorff, Lepage, Ludford, Lynne, Lyon, Løkkegaard, Manders, Manner, Meissner, Michel, Mulder, Mănescu, Newton Dunn, Neyts-Uyttebroeck, Nicolai, Ojuland, Oviir, Panayotov, Parvanova, Paulsen, Reimers, Ries, Rinaldi, Rochefort, Rohde, Savisaar-Toomast, Schaake, Schmidt, Sterckx, Thein, Theurer, Tremosa i Balcells, Vajgl, Vattimo, Verhofstadt, Weber Renate, Wikström, in 't Veld
ECR: Ashworth, Atkins, Bielan, Cabrnoch, Chichester, Cymański, Czarnecki, Deva, Fajmon, Ford, Foster, Girling, Gróbarczyk, Harbour, Helmer, Karim, Kowal, Kožušník, Kurski, McClarkin, Nicholson, Piotrowski, Poręba, Stevenson, Sturdy, Swinburne, Szymański, Tannock, Tomaševski, Van Orden, Vlasák, Wojciechowski, Yannakoudakis, Zahradil, Ziobro, Zīle, van Dalen
EFD: Belder, Bizzotto, Borghezio, Fontana, Messerschmidt, Morganti, Paksas, Paška, Provera, Rosbach, Rossi, Salavrakos, Salvini, Scottà, Speroni
NI: Brons, Claeys, Ehrenhauser, Gollnisch, Griffin, Martin Hans-Peter, Sosa Wagner, Stoyanov Dimitar, Vadim Tudor, Vanhecke, Werthmann
PPE: Albertini, Allam, Andrikienė, Angelilli, Antinoro, Antonescu, Arias Echeverría, Auconie, Audy, Ayuso, Bach, Bagó, Baldassarre, Balz, Bastos, Baudis, Bauer, Belet, Bendtsen, Berlato, Bodu, Borys, Boulland, Brok, Busuttil, Böge, Băsescu, Březina, Cadec, Cancian, Carvalho, Casa, Casini, Caspary, Cavada, Coelho, Collino, Comi, Corazza Bildt, Danjean, Dantin, Dati, Daul, David, De Veyrac, Delvaux, Deutsch, Deß, Dorfmann, Engel, Feio, Ferber, Fernandes, Fidanza, Fisas Ayxela, Florenz, Gahler, Gallo, García-Margallo y Marfil, Gardini, Gauzès, Giannakou, Glattfelder, Grosch, Grossetête, Grzyb, Gräßle, Gutiérrez-Cortines, Gyürk, Gál, Gáll-Pelcz, Handzlik, Hankiss, Herranz García, Hibner, Higgins Jim, Hohlmeier, Hökmark, Hübner, Iacolino, Ibrisagic, Iturgaiz Angulo, Itälä, Ivanova, Jahr, Jazłowiecka, Jeggle, Jiménez-Becerril Barrio, Jordan Cizelj, Jędrzejewska, Kaczmarek, Kalinowski, Kalniete, Kariņš, Kasoulides, Kastler, Kelam, Kelly Seán, Klaß, Koch, Korhola, Koumoutsakos, Kovatchev, Kozłowski, Kratsa-Tsagaropoulou, Kuhn, Kukan, Kósa, Köstinger, La Via, Lamassoure, Langen, Le Brun, Le Grip, Lechner, Lehne, Liese, Lisek, Lope Fontagné, Luhan, Lulling, Macovei, Mann, Marcinkiewicz, Marinescu, Mastella, Matera, Mathieu, Mato Adrover, Matula, Mauro, Mayor Oreja, Mazzoni, McGuinness, Melo, Mikolášik, Millán Mon, Mitchell, Morin-Chartier, Motti, Muscardini, Méndez de Vigo, Mészáros, Nedelcheva, Neynsky, Niebler, Nitras, Olbrycht, Oomen-Ruijten, Pack, Pallone, Papanikolaou, Papastamkos, Patrão Neves, Peterle, Pieper, Pietikäinen, Ponga, Posselt, Poupakis, Preda, Protasiewicz, Rangel, Ranner, Reul, Riquet, Roithová, Ronzulli, Rübig, Salafranca Sánchez-Neyra, Sanchez-Schmid, Sartori, Saryusz-Wolski, Saudargas, Saïfi, Schnellhardt, Schnieber-Jastram, Schwab, Schöpflin, Scurria, Seeber, Siekierski, Silvestris, Skrzydlewska, Skylakakis, Sommer, Sonik, Soullie, Stolojan, Stoyanov Emil, Strasser, Striffler, Surján, Svensson Alf, Szájer, Sógor, Tatarella, Teixeira, Thun und Hohenstein, Trzaskowski, Ulmer, Ungureanu, Urutchev, Vaidere, Verheyen, Vidal-Quadras, Wałęsa, Weber Manfred, Wieland, Winkler Iuliu, Winkler Hermann, Wortmann-Kool, Zalba Bidegain, Zanicchi, Zasada, Zver, Zwiefka, Záborská, del Castillo Vera, van Nistelrooij, van de Camp, Áder, Łukacijewska, Őry, Šťastný
S&D: Alves, Andrés Barea, Arif, Arlacchi, Arsenis, Attard-Montalto, Ayala Sender, Badia i Cutchet, Berman, Berès, Blinkevičiūtė, Borsellino, Bozkurt, Boștinaru, Brzobohatá, Bullmann, Capoulas Santos, Caronna, Cashman, Castex, Cercas, Childers, Christensen, Cofferati, Correia De Campos, Cortés Lastra, Crețu, Crocetta, Cutaș, Danellis, De Angelis, De Castro, Domenici, Désir, Dăncilă, El Khadraoui, Enciu, Ertug, Estrela, Fajon, Falbr, Färm, García Pérez, Gardiazábal Rubial, Gebhardt, Geringer de Oedenberg, Gierek, Glante, Goebbels, Gomes, Grech, Groote, Gualtieri, Guerrero Salom, Guillaume, Gurmai, Göncz, Haug, Hedh, Herczog, Hoang Ngoc, Howitt, Iotova, Irigoyen Pérez, Ivan, Jaakonsaari, Jørgensen, Kadenbach, Kalfin, Kammerevert, Kirilov, Krehl, Kreissl-Dörfler, Lambrinidis, Lange, Le Foll, Leichtfried, Leinen, Liberadzki, Ludvigsson, Martin David, Martínez Martínez, Masip Hidalgo, Mavronikolas, Maňka, McAvan, Menéndez del Valle, Merkies, Milana, Mirsky, Moraes, Moreira, Muñiz De Urquiza, Neuser, Neveďalová, Obiols, Olejniczak, Padar, Paliadeli, Panzeri, Papadopoulou, Pargneaux, Pașcu, Peillon, Perello Rodriguez, Pirillo, Pittella, Plumb, Poc, Podimata, Prodi, Rapkay, Rapti, Repo, Riera Madurell, Rodust, Romero López, Schaldemose, Schulz Martin, Sehnalová, Senyszyn, Serracchiani, Severin, Simon, Simpson, Sippel, Skinner, Smolková, Stavrakakis, Steinruck, Stihler, Susta, Swoboda, Sánchez Presedo, Sârbu, Tabajdi, Tarabella, Thaler, Thomsen, Tirolien, Toia, Trautmann, Tănăsescu, Ulvskog, Van Brempt, Vaughan, Vergnaud, Vigenin, Weber Henri, Weiler, Westlund, Westphal, Willmott, Yáñez-Barnuevo García, Zala, Zemke, Țicău
Verts/ALE: Albrecht, Alfonsi, Auken, Besset, Bové, Brantner, Brepoels, Bélier, Bütikofer, Canfin, Cohn-Bendit, Cornelissen, Cramer, Delli, Durant, Eickhout, Engström, Flautre, Giegold, Grèze, Harms, Hassi, Hautala, Häfner, Häusling, Jadot, Joly, Junqueras Vies, Keller, Lambert, Lamberts, Lichtenberger, Lochbihler, Lunacek, Lövin, Rivasi, Romeva i Rueda, Rühle, Sargentini, Schroedter, Schulz Werner, Smith, Staes, Tarand, Taylor, Tremopoulos, Trüpel, Turmes, Turunen, Ždanoka
Against: 18
ECR: Strejček
EFD: (The Earl of) Dartmouth, Agnew, Andreasen, Batten, Campbell Bannerman, Clark
GUE/NGL: Angourakis, Chountis, Mélenchon, Toussas, de Jong
NI: Dodds, Hartong, Madlener, Nattrass, Sinclaire, Stassen
Abstention: 34
EFD: Soini
GUE/NGL: Bisky, Ernst, Ferreira João, Figueiredo, Hadjigeorgiou, Hoarau, Händel, Kohlíček, Le Hyaric, Liotard, Lösing, Matias, Maštálka, Meyer, Portas, Ransdorf, Remek, Rubiks, Scholz, Svensson Eva-Britt, Søndergaard, Tavares, Triantaphyllides, Vergiat, Wils, Zimmer, de Brún
NI: Kovács, Le Pen Marine, Morvai, Szegedi
PPE: Essayah
Verts/ALE: Schlyter
Corrections to votes and voting intentions
In favour : Christian Ehler
13. RC-B7-0097/2011 - § 12/2
In favour: 556
ALDE: Alfano, Alvaro, Aylward, Bearder, Bennahmias, Bilbao Barandica, Bowles, Bușoi, Chatzimarkakis, Creutzmann, Crowley, De Sarnez, Donskis, Duff, Gallagher, Gerbrandy, Goerens, Goulard, Griesbeck, Haglund, Hall, Harkin, Hyusmenova, Ilchev, Jensen, Kacin, Kazak, Klinz, Kozlík, Krahmer, Lambsdorff, Lepage, Lynne, Løkkegaard, Manders, Manner, Meissner, Michel, Mulder, Mănescu, Newton Dunn, Neyts-Uyttebroeck, Nicolai, Ojuland, Oviir, Panayotov, Parvanova, Paulsen, Reimers, Ries, Rinaldi, Rochefort, Rohde, Savisaar-Toomast, Schaake, Schmidt, Sterckx, Thein, Theurer, Tremosa i Balcells, Vajgl, Vattimo, Verhofstadt, Weber Renate, Wikström, in 't Veld
ECR: Ashworth, Atkins, Cabrnoch, Chichester, Deva, Ford, Foster, Girling, Harbour, Helmer, Karim, Kowal, Kožušník, Kurski, McClarkin, Nicholson, Stevenson, Strejček, Sturdy, Swinburne, Szymański, Tannock, Van Orden, Vlasák, Wojciechowski, Yannakoudakis, Zahradil, Zīle, van Dalen
EFD: Belder, Salavrakos
GUE/NGL: Bisky, Chountis, Ernst, Ferreira João, Figueiredo, Hadjigeorgiou, Hoarau, Händel, Kohlíček, Le Hyaric, Liotard, Lösing, Matias, Maštálka, Meyer, Mélenchon, Portas, Ransdorf, Remek, Rubiks, Scholz, Svensson Eva-Britt, Søndergaard, Tavares, Triantaphyllides, Vergiat, Wils, Zimmer, de Brún
NI: Ehrenhauser, Martin Hans-Peter, Sosa Wagner, Vadim Tudor, Werthmann
PPE: Albertini, Allam, Andrikienė, Angelilli, Antinoro, Antonescu, Arias Echeverría, Auconie, Audy, Ayuso, Bach, Bagó, Baldassarre, Balz, Baudis, Bauer, Belet, Bendtsen, Berlato, Bodu, Borys, Boulland, Brok, Busuttil, Böge, Băsescu, Březina, Cadec, Cancian, Carvalho, Casa, Casini, Cavada, Coelho, Collino, Comi, Corazza Bildt, Danjean, Dantin, Dati, Daul, David, De Veyrac, Delvaux, Deutsch, Deß, Dorfmann, Engel, Essayah, Feio, Ferber, Fernandes, Fidanza, Fisas Ayxela, Florenz, Gahler, Gallo, García-Margallo y Marfil, Gardini, Gauzès, Giannakou, Glattfelder, Grosch, Grossetête, Grzyb, Gräßle, Gutiérrez-Cortines, Gyürk, Gál, Gáll-Pelcz, Handzlik, Hankiss, Herranz García, Hibner, Higgins Jim, Hohlmeier, Hökmark, Hübner, Iacolino, Ibrisagic, Iturgaiz Angulo, Itälä, Ivanova, Jahr, Jeggle, Jiménez-Becerril Barrio, Jordan Cizelj, Jędrzejewska, Kaczmarek, Kalinowski, Kalniete, Kariņš, Kasoulides, Kastler, Kelam, Kelly Seán, Klaß, Koch, Koumoutsakos, Kovatchev, Kozłowski, Kratsa-Tsagaropoulou, Kuhn, Kukan, Kósa, Köstinger, La Via, Lamassoure, Langen, Le Brun, Le Grip, Lechner, Lehne, Liese, Lisek, Lope Fontagné, Luhan, Lulling, Macovei, Mann, Marcinkiewicz, Marinescu, Mastella, Matera, Mathieu, Mato Adrover, Matula, Mauro, Mayor Oreja, Mazzoni, McGuinness, Melo, Mikolášik, Millán Mon, Mitchell, Morin-Chartier, Motti, Muscardini, Méndez de Vigo, Mészáros, Nedelcheva, Neynsky, Niebler, Nitras, Olbrycht, Oomen-Ruijten, Pack, Pallone, Papanikolaou, Papastamkos, Patrão Neves, Peterle, Pieper, Pietikäinen, Ponga, Posselt, Poupakis, Preda, Protasiewicz, Rangel, Ranner, Reul, Riquet, Roithová, Ronzulli, Rübig, Salafranca Sánchez-Neyra, Sanchez-Schmid, Sartori, Saudargas, Saïfi, Schnellhardt, Schnieber-Jastram, Schwab, Schöpflin, Scurria, Seeber, Siekierski, Silvestris, Skrzydlewska, Skylakakis, Sommer, Sonik, Soullie, Stolojan, Stoyanov Emil, Strasser, Striffler, Surján, Svensson Alf, Szájer, Sógor, Tatarella, Teixeira, Thun und Hohenstein, Trzaskowski, Ulmer, Ungureanu, Urutchev, Vaidere, Verheyen, Vidal-Quadras, Wałęsa, Weber Manfred, Wieland, Winkler Iuliu, Winkler Hermann, Wortmann-Kool, Zalba Bidegain, Zanicchi, Zasada, Zver, Zwiefka, Záborská, del Castillo Vera, van Nistelrooij, van de Camp, Áder, Łukacijewska, Őry, Šťastný
S&D: Alves, Andrés Barea, Arif, Arlacchi, Arsenis, Attard-Montalto, Ayala Sender, Badia i Cutchet, Berman, Blinkevičiūtė, Borsellino, Bozkurt, Boștinaru, Brzobohatá, Bullmann, Capoulas Santos, Caronna, Cashman, Castex, Cercas, Childers, Christensen, Cofferati, Correia De Campos, Cortés Lastra, Crețu, Crocetta, Cutaș, Danellis, De Angelis, De Castro, Domenici, Désir, Dăncilă, El Khadraoui, Enciu, Ertug, Estrela, Fajon, Färm, García Pérez, Gardiazábal Rubial, Gebhardt, Geier, Geringer de Oedenberg, Glante, Goebbels, Gomes, Grech, Groote, Gualtieri, Guerrero Salom, Guillaume, Gurmai, Göncz, Haug, Hedh, Herczog, Hoang Ngoc, Howitt, Iotova, Irigoyen Pérez, Ivan, Jaakonsaari, Jørgensen, Kadenbach, Kalfin, Kammerevert, Kirilov, Krehl, Kreissl-Dörfler, Lambrinidis, Lange, Le Foll, Leichtfried, Leinen, Liberadzki, Ludvigsson, Martin David, Martínez Martínez, Masip Hidalgo, Mavronikolas, Maňka, Menéndez del Valle, Merkies, Milana, Mirsky, Moraes, Moreira, Muñiz De Urquiza, Neuser, Neveďalová, Obiols, Olejniczak, Padar, Paliadeli, Panzeri, Papadopoulou, Pargneaux, Pașcu, Peillon, Perello Rodriguez, Pirillo, Pittella, Plumb, Poc, Podimata, Prodi, Rapkay, Rapti, Repo, Riera Madurell, Rodust, Romero López, Sassoli, Schaldemose, Schulz Martin, Sehnalová, Senyszyn, Serracchiani, Severin, Simon, Simpson, Sippel, Skinner, Smolková, Stavrakakis, Steinruck, Stihler, Susta, Swoboda, Sánchez Presedo, Sârbu, Tabajdi, Tarabella, Thaler, Thomsen, Tirolien, Toia, Trautmann, Tănăsescu, Ulvskog, Van Brempt, Vaughan, Vergnaud, Vigenin, Weber Henri, Weiler, Westlund, Westphal, Willmott, Yáñez-Barnuevo García, Zala, Zemke, Țicău
Verts/ALE: Albrecht, Alfonsi, Auken, Besset, Bové, Brantner, Brepoels, Bélier, Bütikofer, Canfin, Cohn-Bendit, Cornelissen, Cramer, Delli, Durant, Eickhout, Engström, Flautre, Giegold, Grèze, Harms, Hassi, Hautala, Häfner, Häusling, Jadot, Joly, Junqueras Vies, Keller, Lambert, Lamberts, Lichtenberger, Lochbihler, Lövin, Rivasi, Romeva i Rueda, Rühle, Sargentini, Schlyter, Schulz Werner, Smith, Staes, Tarand, Taylor, Tremopoulos, Trüpel, Turmes, Turunen, Ždanoka
Against: 44
ECR: Bielan, Cymański, Czarnecki, Fajmon, Gróbarczyk, Piotrowski, Poręba, Ziobro
EFD: (The Earl of) Dartmouth, Agnew, Andreasen, Batten, Bizzotto, Borghezio, Campbell Bannerman, Clark, Fontana, Messerschmidt, Morganti, Paška, Provera, Rosbach, Rossi, Salvini, Scottà, Soini, Speroni
NI: Brons, Claeys, Dodds, Gollnisch, Griffin, Hartong, Kovács, Le Pen Marine, Madlener, Morvai, Nattrass, Obermayr, Sinclaire, Stassen, Stoyanov Dimitar, Szegedi, Vanhecke
Abstention: 7
EFD: Paksas
GUE/NGL: Angourakis, Toussas, de Jong
NI: Mölzer
PPE: Caspary
S&D: Gierek
Corrections to votes and voting intentions
In favour : Christian Ehler
14. RC-B7-0097/2011 - § 13/1
In favour: 584
ALDE: Alfano, Alvaro, Aylward, Bearder, Bennahmias, Bilbao Barandica, Bowles, Bușoi, Chatzimarkakis, Creutzmann, Crowley, De Sarnez, Donskis, Duff, Gallagher, Gerbrandy, Goerens, Goulard, Griesbeck, Haglund, Hall, Harkin, Hyusmenova, Ilchev, Jensen, Kacin, Kazak, Klinz, Kozlík, Krahmer, Lambsdorff, Lepage, Ludford, Lynne, Lyon, Løkkegaard, Manders, Manner, Meissner, Michel, Mulder, Mănescu, Newton Dunn, Neyts-Uyttebroeck, Nicolai, Ojuland, Oviir, Panayotov, Parvanova, Paulsen, Reimers, Ries, Rinaldi, Rochefort, Rohde, Savisaar-Toomast, Schaake, Schmidt, Sterckx, Thein, Theurer, Tremosa i Balcells, Vajgl, Vattimo, Verhofstadt, Wikström, in 't Veld
ECR: Ashworth, Atkins, Bielan, Cabrnoch, Chichester, Cymański, Czarnecki, Deva, Ford, Foster, Girling, Gróbarczyk, Harbour, Helmer, Karim, Kowal, Kožušník, Kurski, McClarkin, Nicholson, Piotrowski, Poręba, Stevenson, Strejček, Sturdy, Swinburne, Szymański, Tannock, Tomaševski, Van Orden, Vlasák, Wojciechowski, Yannakoudakis, Zahradil, Ziobro, van Dalen
EFD: Bizzotto, Borghezio, Fontana, Messerschmidt, Morganti, Paksas, Paška, Provera, Rosbach, Rossi, Salvini, Scottà, Speroni
GUE/NGL: Bisky, Chountis, Ernst, Ferreira João, Figueiredo, Hoarau, Händel, Kohlíček, Le Hyaric, Liotard, Lösing, Matias, Maštálka, Meyer, Portas, Ransdorf, Remek, Rubiks, Scholz, Svensson Eva-Britt, Søndergaard, Tavares, Vergiat, Wils, Zimmer, de Brún, de Jong
NI: Brons, Claeys, Ehrenhauser, Griffin, Martin Hans-Peter, Sosa Wagner, Stoyanov Dimitar, Vadim Tudor, Werthmann
PPE: Albertini, Allam, Andrikienė, Angelilli, Antinoro, Antonescu, Arias Echeverría, Auconie, Audy, Ayuso, Bach, Baldassarre, Balz, Bastos, Baudis, Bauer, Belet, Bendtsen, Berlato, Bodu, Borys, Boulland, Brok, Busuttil, Böge, Băsescu, Březina, Cadec, Cancian, Carvalho, Casa, Casini, Caspary, Cavada, Coelho, Collino, Comi, Corazza Bildt, Danjean, Dantin, Dati, Daul, David, De Veyrac, Delvaux, Deutsch, Deß, Dorfmann, Ehler, Engel, Feio, Ferber, Fernandes, Fidanza, Fisas Ayxela, Florenz, Gahler, Gallo, García-Margallo y Marfil, Gardini, Gauzès, Giannakou, Glattfelder, Grosch, Grossetête, Grzyb, Gräßle, Gutiérrez-Cortines, Gyürk, Gál, Gáll-Pelcz, Handzlik, Hankiss, Herranz García, Hibner, Higgins Jim, Hohlmeier, Hökmark, Hübner, Iacolino, Ibrisagic, Iturgaiz Angulo, Itälä, Ivanova, Jahr, Jazłowiecka, Jiménez-Becerril Barrio, Jordan Cizelj, Jędrzejewska, Kaczmarek, Kalniete, Kariņš, Kasoulides, Kastler, Kelam, Kelly Seán, Klaß, Koch, Korhola, Koumoutsakos, Kovatchev, Kozłowski, Kratsa-Tsagaropoulou, Kuhn, Kukan, Kósa, Köstinger, La Via, Lamassoure, Langen, Le Brun, Le Grip, Lechner, Lehne, Liese, Lisek, Lope Fontagné, Luhan, Lulling, Macovei, Mann, Marcinkiewicz, Marinescu, Mastella, Matera, Mathieu, Mato Adrover, Matula, Mauro, Mayor Oreja, Mazzoni, McGuinness, Melo, Mikolášik, Millán Mon, Mitchell, Morin-Chartier, Motti, Muscardini, Méndez de Vigo, Mészáros, Nedelcheva, Neynsky, Niebler, Nitras, Olbrycht, Oomen-Ruijten, Pack, Pallone, Papanikolaou, Papastamkos, Patrão Neves, Peterle, Pieper, Pietikäinen, Ponga, Posselt, Poupakis, Preda, Protasiewicz, Rangel, Ranner, Reul, Riquet, Roithová, Ronzulli, Rübig, Salafranca Sánchez-Neyra, Sanchez-Schmid, Sartori, Saryusz-Wolski, Saudargas, Saïfi, Schnellhardt, Schnieber-Jastram, Schwab, Schöpflin, Scurria, Seeber, Siekierski, Silvestris, Skrzydlewska, Skylakakis, Sommer, Sonik, Soullie, Stolojan, Stoyanov Emil, Strasser, Striffler, Surján, Svensson Alf, Szájer, Sógor, Tatarella, Teixeira, Thun und Hohenstein, Trzaskowski, Ulmer, Ungureanu, Urutchev, Vaidere, Verheyen, Vidal-Quadras, Wałęsa, Weber Manfred, Wieland, Winkler Iuliu, Winkler Hermann, Wortmann-Kool, Zalba Bidegain, Zanicchi, Zasada, Zver, Zwiefka, Záborská, del Castillo Vera, van Nistelrooij, van de Camp, Áder, Łukacijewska, Őry, Šťastný
S&D: Alves, Andrés Barea, Arif, Arlacchi, Arsenis, Attard-Montalto, Ayala Sender, Badia i Cutchet, Berman, Berès, Blinkevičiūtė, Borsellino, Bozkurt, Boștinaru, Brzobohatá, Bullmann, Capoulas Santos, Caronna, Cashman, Castex, Cercas, Childers, Christensen, Cofferati, Correia De Campos, Cortés Lastra, Crețu, Crocetta, Cutaș, Danellis, De Angelis, De Castro, Domenici, Désir, Dăncilă, El Khadraoui, Enciu, Ertug, Estrela, Fajon, Falbr, Färm, García Pérez, Gardiazábal Rubial, Gebhardt, Geier, Geringer de Oedenberg, Gierek, Glante, Goebbels, Gomes, Grech, Groote, Gualtieri, Guerrero Salom, Guillaume, Gurmai, Göncz, Haug, Hedh, Herczog, Hoang Ngoc, Howitt, Iotova, Irigoyen Pérez, Ivan, Jaakonsaari, Jørgensen, Kadenbach, Kalfin, Kammerevert, Kirilov, Krehl, Kreissl-Dörfler, Lambrinidis, Lange, Le Foll, Leichtfried, Leinen, Liberadzki, Ludvigsson, Martin David, Martínez Martínez, Masip Hidalgo, Mavronikolas, Maňka, McAvan, Menéndez del Valle, Merkies, Milana, Mirsky, Moraes, Moreira, Muñiz De Urquiza, Neuser, Neveďalová, Obiols, Padar, Paliadeli, Panzeri, Papadopoulou, Pargneaux, Pașcu, Peillon, Perello Rodriguez, Pirillo, Pittella, Plumb, Poc, Podimata, Prodi, Rapkay, Rapti, Repo, Riera Madurell, Rodust, Romero López, Sassoli, Schaldemose, Schulz Martin, Sehnalová, Senyszyn, Serracchiani, Severin, Simon, Simpson, Sippel, Skinner, Smolková, Stavrakakis, Steinruck, Stihler, Susta, Swoboda, Sánchez Presedo, Sârbu, Tabajdi, Tarabella, Thaler, Thomsen, Tirolien, Toia, Trautmann, Tănăsescu, Ulvskog, Van Brempt, Vaughan, Vergnaud, Vigenin, Weber Henri, Weiler, Westlund, Westphal, Willmott, Yáñez-Barnuevo García, Zala, Zemke, Țicău
Verts/ALE: Albrecht, Alfonsi, Auken, Besset, Bové, Brantner, Brepoels, Bélier, Bütikofer, Canfin, Cohn-Bendit, Cornelissen, Cramer, Delli, Durant, Eickhout, Engström, Flautre, Giegold, Grèze, Harms, Hassi, Hautala, Häfner, Häusling, Jadot, Joly, Junqueras Vies, Keller, Lambert, Lamberts, Lichtenberger, Lochbihler, Lunacek, Lövin, Rivasi, Romeva i Rueda, Rühle, Sargentini, Schlyter, Schroedter, Schulz Werner, Smith, Staes, Tarand, Taylor, Tremopoulos, Trüpel, Turmes, Turunen, Ždanoka
Against: 15
EFD: (The Earl of) Dartmouth, Agnew, Andreasen, Batten, Campbell Bannerman, Clark, Salavrakos
NI: Dodds, Hartong, Madlener, Mölzer, Nattrass, Obermayr, Sinclaire, Stassen
Abstention: 14
EFD: Belder, Soini
GUE/NGL: Angourakis, Hadjigeorgiou, Mélenchon, Toussas, Triantaphyllides
NI: Gollnisch, Kovács, Le Pen Marine, Morvai, Szegedi, Vanhecke
PPE: Essayah
15. RC-B7-0097/2011 - § 13/2
In favour: 550
ALDE: Alfano, Alvaro, Aylward, Bearder, Bennahmias, Bilbao Barandica, Bowles, Bușoi, Chatzimarkakis, Creutzmann, Crowley, De Sarnez, Donskis, Duff, Gallagher, Gerbrandy, Goulard, Griesbeck, Haglund, Harkin, Hyusmenova, Ilchev, Jensen, Jäätteenmäki, Kacin, Kazak, Klinz, Kozlík, Krahmer, Lambsdorff, Lepage, Ludford, Lynne, Lyon, Løkkegaard, Manders, Manner, Meissner, Michel, Mulder, Mănescu, Newton Dunn, Neyts-Uyttebroeck, Nicolai, Ojuland, Oviir, Panayotov, Parvanova, Paulsen, Reimers, Ries, Rochefort, Rohde, Savisaar-Toomast, Schaake, Schmidt, Sterckx, Thein, Theurer, Tremosa i Balcells, Vajgl, Vattimo, Verhofstadt, Weber Renate, Wikström, in 't Veld
ECR: Ashworth, Atkins, Chichester, Deva, Ford, Foster, Girling, Harbour, Helmer, Karim, McClarkin, Nicholson, Poręba, Stevenson, Strejček, Sturdy, Swinburne, Szymański, Tannock, Tomaševski, Van Orden, Vlasák, Yannakoudakis, Zahradil, Zīle, van Dalen
EFD: Belder, Paksas, Salavrakos
GUE/NGL: Bisky, Chountis, Ernst, Ferreira João, Figueiredo, Hoarau, Händel, Kohlíček, Le Hyaric, Liotard, Lösing, Matias, Maštálka, Meyer, Portas, Ransdorf, Remek, Rubiks, Scholz, Svensson Eva-Britt, Søndergaard, Tavares, Wils, Zimmer, de Brún, de Jong
NI: Ehrenhauser, Martin Hans-Peter, Sosa Wagner, Vadim Tudor, Werthmann
PPE: Albertini, Allam, Andrikienė, Angelilli, Antinoro, Antonescu, Arias Echeverría, Auconie, Audy, Ayuso, Bach, Baldassarre, Balz, Bastos, Baudis, Bauer, Belet, Bendtsen, Berlato, Bodu, Borys, Boulland, Brok, Busuttil, Böge, Băsescu, Březina, Cadec, Cancian, Carvalho, Casa, Casini, Cavada, Comi, Corazza Bildt, Danjean, Dantin, Dati, Daul, David, De Veyrac, Delvaux, Deutsch, Deß, Dorfmann, Engel, Essayah, Feio, Ferber, Fernandes, Fidanza, Fisas Ayxela, Florenz, Gahler, Gallo, García-Margallo y Marfil, Gardini, Gauzès, Giannakou, Glattfelder, Grosch, Grossetête, Grzyb, Gräßle, Gutiérrez-Cortines, Gyürk, Gál, Gáll-Pelcz, Handzlik, Hankiss, Herranz García, Hibner, Higgins Jim, Hohlmeier, Hökmark, Hübner, Iacolino, Ibrisagic, Iturgaiz Angulo, Itälä, Ivanova, Jahr, Jazłowiecka, Jeggle, Jiménez-Becerril Barrio, Jordan Cizelj, Jędrzejewska, Kaczmarek, Kalinowski, Kalniete, Kariņš, Kasoulides, Kastler, Kelam, Kelly Seán, Klaß, Koch, Koumoutsakos, Kovatchev, Kozłowski, Kratsa-Tsagaropoulou, Kuhn, Kukan, Kósa, Köstinger, La Via, Lamassoure, Langen, Le Brun, Le Grip, Lechner, Lehne, Liese, Lisek, Lope Fontagné, Luhan, Lulling, Macovei, Mann, Marcinkiewicz, Marinescu, Mastella, Matera, Mathieu, Mato Adrover, Matula, Mauro, Mayor Oreja, Mazzoni, McGuinness, Melo, Mikolášik, Millán Mon, Mitchell, Morin-Chartier, Motti, Muscardini, Méndez de Vigo, Mészáros, Nedelcheva, Neynsky, Niebler, Nitras, Olbrycht, Oomen-Ruijten, Pack, Pallone, Papanikolaou, Papastamkos, Patrão Neves, Peterle, Pieper, Pietikäinen, Ponga, Posselt, Poupakis, Preda, Protasiewicz, Rangel, Ranner, Reul, Riquet, Roithová, Ronzulli, Salafranca Sánchez-Neyra, Sanchez-Schmid, Sartori, Saryusz-Wolski, Saudargas, Saïfi, Schnellhardt, Schnieber-Jastram, Schwab, Schöpflin, Scurria, Seeber, Siekierski, Silvestris, Skrzydlewska, Skylakakis, Sommer, Sonik, Soullie, Stolojan, Stoyanov Emil, Strasser, Striffler, Surján, Svensson Alf, Szájer, Sógor, Teixeira, Thun und Hohenstein, Trzaskowski, Ulmer, Urutchev, Vaidere, Verheyen, Vidal-Quadras, Wałęsa, Weber Manfred, Wieland, Winkler Iuliu, Winkler Hermann, Wortmann-Kool, Zalba Bidegain, Zanicchi, Zasada, Zver, Zwiefka, Záborská, del Castillo Vera, van Nistelrooij, van de Camp, Áder, Łukacijewska, Őry, Šťastný
S&D: Alves, Andrés Barea, Arif, Arlacchi, Arsenis, Attard-Montalto, Ayala Sender, Badia i Cutchet, Berès, Blinkevičiūtė, Borsellino, Bozkurt, Boștinaru, Brzobohatá, Bullmann, Capoulas Santos, Caronna, Cashman, Castex, Cercas, Childers, Christensen, Cofferati, Correia De Campos, Cortés Lastra, Crețu, Crocetta, Cutaș, Danellis, De Angelis, De Castro, Domenici, Désir, Dăncilă, El Khadraoui, Enciu, Ertug, Estrela, Fajon, Färm, García Pérez, Gardiazábal Rubial, Gebhardt, Geier, Geringer de Oedenberg, Gierek, Glante, Goebbels, Gomes, Grech, Groote, Gualtieri, Guerrero Salom, Guillaume, Gurmai, Göncz, Haug, Hedh, Herczog, Hoang Ngoc, Howitt, Iotova, Irigoyen Pérez, Ivan, Jaakonsaari, Jørgensen, Kadenbach, Kalfin, Kammerevert, Kirilov, Krehl, Kreissl-Dörfler, Lambrinidis, Lange, Le Foll, Leichtfried, Leinen, Liberadzki, Ludvigsson, Martin David, Martínez Martínez, Masip Hidalgo, Maňka, McAvan, Menéndez del Valle, Merkies, Milana, Mirsky, Moraes, Moreira, Muñiz De Urquiza, Neuser, Neveďalová, Obiols, Olejniczak, Padar, Paliadeli, Panzeri, Papadopoulou, Pargneaux, Pașcu, Peillon, Perello Rodriguez, Pirillo, Pittella, Plumb, Poc, Podimata, Prodi, Rapkay, Rapti, Repo, Riera Madurell, Rodust, Romero López, Sassoli, Schaldemose, Schulz Martin, Sehnalová, Senyszyn, Serracchiani, Severin, Simon, Simpson, Sippel, Skinner, Smolková, Stavrakakis, Steinruck, Stihler, Susta, Swoboda, Sánchez Presedo, Sârbu, Tabajdi, Tarabella, Thaler, Thomsen, Tirolien, Toia, Trautmann, Tănăsescu, Ulvskog, Van Brempt, Vaughan, Vergnaud, Vigenin, Weber Henri, Weiler, Westlund, Westphal, Willmott, Yáñez-Barnuevo García, Zala, Zemke, Țicău
Verts/ALE: Albrecht, Alfonsi, Auken, Besset, Bové, Brantner, Brepoels, Bélier, Bütikofer, Canfin, Cohn-Bendit, Cornelissen, Cramer, Delli, Durant, Eickhout, Engström, Flautre, Giegold, Grèze, Harms, Hassi, Hautala, Häfner, Häusling, Jadot, Joly, Junqueras Vies, Keller, Lambert, Lamberts, Lichtenberger, Lochbihler, Lunacek, Lövin, Rivasi, Romeva i Rueda, Rühle, Sargentini, Schlyter, Schroedter, Schulz Werner, Smith, Staes, Tarand, Taylor, Tremopoulos, Trüpel, Turmes, Ždanoka
Against: 46
ECR: Bielan, Cymański, Czarnecki, Fajmon, Gróbarczyk, Kowal, Kurski, Piotrowski, Wojciechowski, Ziobro
EFD: (The Earl of) Dartmouth, Agnew, Andreasen, Batten, Bizzotto, Borghezio, Campbell Bannerman, Clark, Fontana, Messerschmidt, Morganti, Provera, Rosbach, Rossi, Salvini, Scottà, Soini, Speroni
GUE/NGL: Angourakis, Toussas
NI: Brons, Dodds, Gollnisch, Griffin, Hartong, Kovács, Le Pen Marine, Madlener, Mölzer, Nattrass, Obermayr, Sinclaire, Stassen, Stoyanov Dimitar, Szegedi, Vanhecke
Abstention: 4
EFD: Paška
GUE/NGL: Hadjigeorgiou, Triantaphyllides
PPE: Caspary
Corrections to votes and voting intentions
In favour : Christian Ehler
16. RC-B7-0097/2011 - § 20/1
In favour: 571
ALDE: Alfano, Alvaro, Aylward, Bearder, Bennahmias, Bilbao Barandica, Bowles, Bușoi, Chatzimarkakis, Creutzmann, Crowley, De Sarnez, Donskis, Duff, Gallagher, Gerbrandy, Goulard, Griesbeck, Haglund, Hall, Harkin, Hyusmenova, Ilchev, Jensen, Jäätteenmäki, Kacin, Kazak, Klinz, Kozlík, Krahmer, Lambsdorff, Lepage, Ludford, Lynne, Lyon, Løkkegaard, Manders, Manner, Meissner, Michel, Mulder, Mănescu, Newton Dunn, Neyts-Uyttebroeck, Nicolai, Ojuland, Oviir, Panayotov, Parvanova, Paulsen, Reimers, Ries, Rinaldi, Rochefort, Rohde, Savisaar-Toomast, Schaake, Schmidt, Sterckx, Thein, Theurer, Tremosa i Balcells, Vajgl, Vattimo, Verhofstadt, Weber Renate, Wikström, in 't Veld
ECR: Ashworth, Atkins, Bielan, Cabrnoch, Chichester, Cymański, Czarnecki, Deva, Fajmon, Ford, Foster, Girling, Gróbarczyk, Harbour, Helmer, Karim, Kowal, Kožušník, Kurski, McClarkin, Nicholson, Piotrowski, Poręba, Stevenson, Strejček, Sturdy, Swinburne, Szymański, Tannock, Tomaševski, Van Orden, Vlasák, Wojciechowski, Yannakoudakis, Zahradil, Ziobro, Zīle, van Dalen
EFD: Messerschmidt, Paksas, Rosbach, Salavrakos
GUE/NGL: Bisky, Ernst, Hoarau, Händel, Kohlíček, Lösing, Matias, Maštálka, Portas, Ransdorf, Remek, Rubiks, Scholz, Tavares, Vergiat, Wils, Zimmer, de Brún
NI: Brons, Claeys, Ehrenhauser, Griffin, Hartong, Madlener, Sosa Wagner, Stassen, Stoyanov Dimitar, Vadim Tudor, Vanhecke, Werthmann
PPE: Albertini, Allam, Andrikienė, Angelilli, Antinoro, Antonescu, Arias Echeverría, Auconie, Audy, Ayuso, Bach, Bagó, Baldassarre, Balz, Bastos, Baudis, Bauer, Belet, Bendtsen, Berlato, Bodu, Borys, Boulland, Busuttil, Böge, Băsescu, Březina, Cadec, Cancian, Carvalho, Casa, Casini, Caspary, Cavada, Coelho, Collino, Comi, Corazza Bildt, Danjean, Dantin, Dati, Daul, David, De Veyrac, Delvaux, Deutsch, Deß, Dorfmann, Ehler, Engel, Essayah, Feio, Ferber, Fernandes, Fidanza, Fisas Ayxela, Florenz, Gahler, Gallo, García-Margallo y Marfil, Gardini, Gauzès, Giannakou, Glattfelder, Grosch, Grossetête, Grzyb, Gräßle, Gutiérrez-Cortines, Gyürk, Gál, Gáll-Pelcz, Handzlik, Hankiss, Herranz García, Hibner, Higgins Jim, Hohlmeier, Hökmark, Hübner, Iacolino, Ibrisagic, Iturgaiz Angulo, Itälä, Ivanova, Jahr, Jazłowiecka, Jeggle, Jiménez-Becerril Barrio, Jordan Cizelj, Jędrzejewska, Kaczmarek, Kalinowski, Kalniete, Kariņš, Kasoulides, Kastler, Kelam, Kelly Seán, Klaß, Koch, Koumoutsakos, Kovatchev, Kozłowski, Kratsa-Tsagaropoulou, Kuhn, Kukan, Kósa, Köstinger, La Via, Lamassoure, Langen, Le Brun, Le Grip, Lechner, Lehne, Liese, Lisek, Lope Fontagné, Luhan, Lulling, Macovei, Mann, Marcinkiewicz, Marinescu, Mastella, Matera, Mathieu, Mato Adrover, Matula, Mauro, Mayor Oreja, Mazzoni, McGuinness, Melo, Mikolášik, Millán Mon, Mitchell, Morin-Chartier, Motti, Muscardini, Méndez de Vigo, Mészáros, Nedelcheva, Neynsky, Niebler, Nitras, Olbrycht, Oomen-Ruijten, Pack, Pallone, Papanikolaou, Papastamkos, Patrão Neves, Peterle, Pieper, Pietikäinen, Ponga, Posselt, Poupakis, Preda, Protasiewicz, Rangel, Ranner, Reul, Riquet, Roithová, Ronzulli, Rübig, Sanchez-Schmid, Sartori, Saryusz-Wolski, Saudargas, Saïfi, Schnellhardt, Schnieber-Jastram, Schwab, Schöpflin, Scurria, Seeber, Siekierski, Silvestris, Skrzydlewska, Skylakakis, Sommer, Sonik, Soullie, Stolojan, Strasser, Striffler, Surján, Svensson Alf, Szájer, Sógor, Tatarella, Teixeira, Thun und Hohenstein, Trzaskowski, Ulmer, Ungureanu, Urutchev, Vaidere, Verheyen, Vidal-Quadras, Wałęsa, Weber Manfred, Wieland, Winkler Iuliu, Winkler Hermann, Wortmann-Kool, Zalba Bidegain, Zanicchi, Zasada, Zver, Zwiefka, Záborská, del Castillo Vera, van Nistelrooij, van de Camp, Áder, Łukacijewska, Őry, Šťastný
S&D: Alves, Andrés Barea, Arif, Arlacchi, Arsenis, Ayala Sender, Badia i Cutchet, Berman, Berès, Blinkevičiūtė, Borsellino, Bozkurt, Boștinaru, Brzobohatá, Bullmann, Capoulas Santos, Caronna, Cashman, Castex, Cercas, Childers, Christensen, Cofferati, Correia De Campos, Cortés Lastra, Crețu, Crocetta, Cutaș, Danellis, De Angelis, De Castro, Domenici, Désir, Dăncilă, El Khadraoui, Enciu, Ertug, Estrela, Fajon, Färm, García Pérez, Gardiazábal Rubial, Gebhardt, Geier, Geringer de Oedenberg, Gierek, Glante, Goebbels, Gomes, Grech, Groote, Gualtieri, Guerrero Salom, Guillaume, Gurmai, Göncz, Haug, Hedh, Herczog, Hoang Ngoc, Howitt, Iotova, Irigoyen Pérez, Ivan, Jaakonsaari, Jørgensen, Kadenbach, Kalfin, Kammerevert, Kirilov, Krehl, Kreissl-Dörfler, Lambrinidis, Lange, Le Foll, Leichtfried, Leinen, Liberadzki, Ludvigsson, Martin David, Martínez Martínez, Masip Hidalgo, Mavronikolas, Maňka, McAvan, Menéndez del Valle, Merkies, Milana, Mirsky, Moraes, Moreira, Muñiz De Urquiza, Neuser, Neveďalová, Obiols, Olejniczak, Padar, Paliadeli, Panzeri, Papadopoulou, Pargneaux, Pașcu, Peillon, Perello Rodriguez, Pirillo, Pittella, Plumb, Poc, Podimata, Prodi, Rapkay, Rapti, Repo, Riera Madurell, Rodust, Romero López, Sassoli, Schaldemose, Schulz Martin, Sehnalová, Senyszyn, Serracchiani, Severin, Simon, Simpson, Sippel, Skinner, Smolková, Stavrakakis, Steinruck, Stihler, Susta, Swoboda, Sánchez Presedo, Sârbu, Tabajdi, Tarabella, Thaler, Thomsen, Tirolien, Toia, Trautmann, Tănăsescu, Ulvskog, Van Brempt, Vaughan, Vergnaud, Vigenin, Weber Henri, Weiler, Westlund, Westphal, Willmott, Yáñez-Barnuevo García, Zala, Zemke, Țicău
Verts/ALE: Albrecht, Alfonsi, Auken, Besset, Bové, Brantner, Brepoels, Bélier, Bütikofer, Canfin, Cohn-Bendit, Cornelissen, Cramer, Delli, Durant, Eickhout, Engström, Flautre, Giegold, Grèze, Harms, Hassi, Hautala, Häfner, Häusling, Jadot, Joly, Junqueras Vies, Keller, Lambert, Lamberts, Lichtenberger, Lochbihler, Lunacek, Lövin, Rivasi, Romeva i Rueda, Rühle, Sargentini, Schlyter, Schroedter, Schulz Werner, Smith, Staes, Tarand, Taylor, Tremopoulos, Trüpel, Turmes, Turunen, Ždanoka
Against: 27
EFD: (The Earl of) Dartmouth, Agnew, Andreasen, Batten, Campbell Bannerman, Clark, Soini
GUE/NGL: Angourakis, Chountis, Ferreira João, Figueiredo, Hadjigeorgiou, Meyer, Mélenchon, Toussas, Triantaphyllides, de Jong
NI: Dodds, Gollnisch, Kovács, Le Pen Marine, Morvai, Mölzer, Nattrass, Obermayr, Sinclaire, Szegedi
Abstention: 15
EFD: Belder, Bizzotto, Borghezio, Fontana, Morganti, Paška, Provera, Rossi, Salvini, Scottà, Speroni
GUE/NGL: Le Hyaric, Liotard, Svensson Eva-Britt, Søndergaard
17. RC-B7-0097/2011 - § 20/2
In favour: 547
ALDE: Alfano, Alvaro, Aylward, Bearder, Bennahmias, Bilbao Barandica, Bowles, Bușoi, Chatzimarkakis, Creutzmann, Crowley, De Sarnez, Donskis, Duff, Gallagher, Gerbrandy, Goulard, Griesbeck, Haglund, Hall, Harkin, Hyusmenova, Ilchev, Jensen, Jäätteenmäki, Kacin, Kazak, Kozlík, Krahmer, Lambsdorff, Lepage, Ludford, Lynne, Lyon, Løkkegaard, Manders, Manner, Meissner, Michel, Mulder, Mănescu, Newton Dunn, Neyts-Uyttebroeck, Nicolai, Ojuland, Oviir, Panayotov, Parvanova, Paulsen, Reimers, Ries, Rinaldi, Rochefort, Rohde, Savisaar-Toomast, Schaake, Schmidt, Sterckx, Thein, Theurer, Tremosa i Balcells, Vajgl, Vattimo, Verhofstadt, Weber Renate, Wikström, in 't Veld
ECR: Ashworth, Atkins, Chichester, Ford, Foster, Girling, Harbour, Helmer, Karim, Kožušník, McClarkin, Nicholson, Stevenson, Strejček, Sturdy, Swinburne, Szymański, Tannock, Tomaševski, Van Orden, Vlasák, Yannakoudakis, Zahradil, Zīle, van Dalen
EFD: Belder, Salavrakos
GUE/NGL: Bisky, Chountis, Ernst, Ferreira João, Figueiredo, Hoarau, Händel, Kohlíček, Le Hyaric, Liotard, Lösing, Matias, Maštálka, Portas, Ransdorf, Remek, Rubiks, Scholz, Svensson Eva-Britt, Søndergaard, Tavares, Vergiat, Wils, Zimmer, de Brún
NI: Ehrenhauser, Martin Hans-Peter, Sosa Wagner, Vadim Tudor, Werthmann
PPE: Albertini, Allam, Andrikienė, Angelilli, Antinoro, Antonescu, Arias Echeverría, Auconie, Audy, Ayuso, Bach, Bagó, Baldassarre, Balz, Bastos, Baudis, Bauer, Belet, Bendtsen, Berlato, Bodu, Borys, Boulland, Brok, Busuttil, Böge, Băsescu, Březina, Cadec, Cancian, Carvalho, Casa, Casini, Caspary, Cavada, Coelho, Collino, Comi, Corazza Bildt, Danjean, Dantin, Dati, Daul, David, De Veyrac, Delvaux, Deutsch, Deß, Dorfmann, Engel, Essayah, Feio, Fernandes, Fidanza, Fisas Ayxela, Florenz, Gahler, Gallo, García-Margallo y Marfil, Gardini, Gauzès, Giannakou, Glattfelder, Grosch, Grossetête, Grzyb, Gräßle, Gutiérrez-Cortines, Gyürk, Gál, Gáll-Pelcz, Handzlik, Hankiss, Herranz García, Hibner, Higgins Jim, Hohlmeier, Hökmark, Hübner, Iacolino, Ibrisagic, Iturgaiz Angulo, Itälä, Ivanova, Jahr, Jazłowiecka, Jeggle, Jordan Cizelj, Jędrzejewska, Kaczmarek, Kalinowski, Kalniete, Kariņš, Kasoulides, Kastler, Kelam, Kelly Seán, Klaß, Koch, Korhola, Koumoutsakos, Kovatchev, Kozłowski, Kratsa-Tsagaropoulou, Kuhn, Kukan, Kósa, Köstinger, La Via, Lamassoure, Langen, Le Brun, Le Grip, Lechner, Lehne, Liese, Lisek, Lope Fontagné, Luhan, Lulling, Macovei, Mann, Marcinkiewicz, Mastella, Matera, Mathieu, Mato Adrover, Matula, Mauro, Mayor Oreja, Mazzoni, McGuinness, Melo, Millán Mon, Mitchell, Morin-Chartier, Motti, Muscardini, Méndez de Vigo, Mészáros, Nedelcheva, Neynsky, Olbrycht, Oomen-Ruijten, Pack, Pallone, Papanikolaou, Papastamkos, Patrão Neves, Peterle, Pieper, Pietikäinen, Ponga, Posselt, Poupakis, Preda, Protasiewicz, Rangel, Ranner, Reul, Riquet, Roithová, Ronzulli, Rübig, Salafranca Sánchez-Neyra, Sanchez-Schmid, Sartori, Saryusz-Wolski, Saudargas, Saïfi, Schnellhardt, Schnieber-Jastram, Schwab, Schöpflin, Scurria, Seeber, Siekierski, Silvestris, Skrzydlewska, Skylakakis, Sommer, Sonik, Soullie, Stolojan, Stoyanov Emil, Strasser, Striffler, Surján, Svensson Alf, Szájer, Sógor, Tatarella, Teixeira, Thun und Hohenstein, Trzaskowski, Ulmer, Ungureanu, Urutchev, Vaidere, Verheyen, Vidal-Quadras, Wałęsa, Weber Manfred, Wieland, Winkler Iuliu, Winkler Hermann, Wortmann-Kool, Zalba Bidegain, Zanicchi, Zasada, Zver, Zwiefka, Záborská, del Castillo Vera, van Nistelrooij, van de Camp, Áder, Łukacijewska, Őry
S&D: Alves, Andrés Barea, Arif, Arlacchi, Arsenis, Attard-Montalto, Ayala Sender, Badia i Cutchet, Berman, Berès, Blinkevičiūtė, Borsellino, Bozkurt, Boștinaru, Brzobohatá, Bullmann, Capoulas Santos, Caronna, Cashman, Castex, Cercas, Childers, Christensen, Cofferati, Correia De Campos, Cortés Lastra, Crețu, Crocetta, Cutaș, Danellis, De Angelis, Domenici, Désir, Dăncilă, El Khadraoui, Enciu, Ertug, Estrela, Fajon, Falbr, Färm, García Pérez, Gardiazábal Rubial, Gebhardt, Geier, Geringer de Oedenberg, Glante, Gomes, Grech, Groote, Gualtieri, Guerrero Salom, Guillaume, Gurmai, Göncz, Haug, Hedh, Herczog, Hoang Ngoc, Howitt, Iotova, Irigoyen Pérez, Ivan, Jaakonsaari, Jørgensen, Kadenbach, Kalfin, Kammerevert, Kirilov, Kreissl-Dörfler, Lambrinidis, Lange, Le Foll, Leichtfried, Leinen, Liberadzki, Ludvigsson, Martin David, Martínez Martínez, Masip Hidalgo, Mavronikolas, Maňka, McAvan, Menéndez del Valle, Merkies, Milana, Mirsky, Moraes, Moreira, Muñiz De Urquiza, Neuser, Neveďalová, Obiols, Olejniczak, Padar, Paliadeli, Panzeri, Papadopoulou, Pargneaux, Pașcu, Peillon, Perello Rodriguez, Pirillo, Pittella, Plumb, Poc, Podimata, Prodi, Rapkay, Rapti, Repo, Riera Madurell, Rodust, Sassoli, Schaldemose, Schulz Martin, Sehnalová, Senyszyn, Serracchiani, Severin, Simon, Simpson, Sippel, Skinner, Smolková, Stavrakakis, Steinruck, Stihler, Susta, Swoboda, Sánchez Presedo, Sârbu, Tabajdi, Tarabella, Thaler, Thomsen, Tirolien, Toia, Trautmann, Tănăsescu, Ulvskog, Van Brempt, Vaughan, Vergnaud, Vigenin, Weber Henri, Weiler, Westlund, Westphal, Willmott, Yáñez-Barnuevo García, Zala, Zemke, Țicău
Verts/ALE: Albrecht, Alfonsi, Auken, Besset, Bové, Brantner, Brepoels, Bélier, Bütikofer, Canfin, Cohn-Bendit, Cornelissen, Cramer, Delli, Durant, Eickhout, Engström, Flautre, Giegold, Harms, Hassi, Hautala, Häfner, Häusling, Jadot, Joly, Junqueras Vies, Keller, Lambert, Lamberts, Lichtenberger, Lochbihler, Lunacek, Lövin, Rivasi, Romeva i Rueda, Rühle, Sargentini, Schlyter, Schroedter, Schulz Werner, Smith, Staes, Tarand, Taylor, Tremopoulos, Trüpel, Turmes, Turunen, Ždanoka
Against: 49
ECR: Bielan, Cymański, Czarnecki, Fajmon, Gróbarczyk, Kowal, Kurski, Piotrowski, Poręba, Wojciechowski, Ziobro
EFD: (The Earl of) Dartmouth, Agnew, Andreasen, Batten, Bizzotto, Borghezio, Campbell Bannerman, Clark, Fontana, Messerschmidt, Morganti, Provera, Rosbach, Rossi, Salvini, Scottà, Soini, Speroni
GUE/NGL: Meyer, Triantaphyllides
NI: Brons, Claeys, Dodds, Gollnisch, Griffin, Hartong, Kovács, Le Pen Marine, Madlener, Morvai, Mölzer, Nattrass, Obermayr, Sinclaire, Stassen, Stoyanov Dimitar, Szegedi
PPE: Marinescu
Abstention: 8
EFD: Paksas, Paška
GUE/NGL: Angourakis, Hadjigeorgiou, Mélenchon, Toussas, de Jong
S&D: Gierek
Corrections to votes and voting intentions
In favour : Christian Ehler
18. RC-B7-0097/2011 - § 21/1
In favour: 596
ALDE: Alfano, Alvaro, Aylward, Bearder, Bennahmias, Bowles, Bușoi, Chatzimarkakis, Creutzmann, Crowley, De Sarnez, Donskis, Duff, Gallagher, Gerbrandy, Goerens, Goulard, Griesbeck, Haglund, Hall, Harkin, Hyusmenova, Ilchev, Jensen, Jäätteenmäki, Kacin, Kazak, Klinz, Kozlík, Krahmer, Lambsdorff, Lepage, Ludford, Lynne, Lyon, Løkkegaard, Manders, Manner, Meissner, Michel, Mulder, Mănescu, Newton Dunn, Neyts-Uyttebroeck, Nicolai, Ojuland, Oviir, Panayotov, Parvanova, Paulsen, Reimers, Ries, Rinaldi, Rochefort, Rohde, Savisaar-Toomast, Schaake, Schmidt, Sterckx, Thein, Theurer, Tremosa i Balcells, Vajgl, Vattimo, Verhofstadt, Weber Renate, Wikström, in 't Veld
ECR: Ashworth, Atkins, Bielan, Cabrnoch, Chichester, Cymański, Czarnecki, Deva, Fajmon, Ford, Foster, Girling, Gróbarczyk, Harbour, Helmer, Karim, Kowal, Kurski, McClarkin, Nicholson, Piotrowski, Poręba, Stevenson, Strejček, Sturdy, Swinburne, Szymański, Tannock, Tomaševski, Van Orden, Vlasák, Wojciechowski, Yannakoudakis, Zahradil, Ziobro, Zīle, van Dalen
EFD: (The Earl of) Dartmouth, Agnew, Andreasen, Belder, Bizzotto, Borghezio, Campbell Bannerman, Clark, Fontana, Messerschmidt, Morganti, Paksas, Paška, Rosbach, Rossi, Salavrakos, Salvini, Scottà, Speroni
GUE/NGL: Bisky, Chountis, Ernst, Ferreira João, Figueiredo, Hadjigeorgiou, Hoarau, Händel, Kohlíček, Le Hyaric, Liotard, Lösing, Matias, Maštálka, Meyer, Portas, Ransdorf, Remek, Rubiks, Scholz, Svensson Eva-Britt, Søndergaard, Tavares, Triantaphyllides, Vergiat, Wils, Zimmer, de Brún, de Jong
NI: Brons, Claeys, Dodds, Ehrenhauser, Griffin, Martin Hans-Peter, Sosa Wagner, Stoyanov Dimitar, Vadim Tudor, Vanhecke, Werthmann
PPE: Albertini, Allam, Andrikienė, Angelilli, Antinoro, Antonescu, Arias Echeverría, Auconie, Audy, Ayuso, Bach, Bagó, Baldassarre, Balz, Bastos, Baudis, Bauer, Belet, Bendtsen, Berlato, Bodu, Borys, Boulland, Brok, Busuttil, Böge, Băsescu, Březina, Cadec, Cancian, Carvalho, Casa, Casini, Caspary, Cavada, Coelho, Collino, Comi, Corazza Bildt, Danjean, Dantin, Dati, Daul, David, De Veyrac, Delvaux, Deutsch, Deß, Dorfmann, Engel, Essayah, Feio, Ferber, Fernandes, Fidanza, Fisas Ayxela, Florenz, Gallo, García-Margallo y Marfil, Gardini, Gauzès, Giannakou, Glattfelder, Grosch, Grossetête, Grzyb, Gräßle, Gutiérrez-Cortines, Gyürk, Gál, Gáll-Pelcz, Handzlik, Hankiss, Herranz García, Hibner, Higgins Jim, Hohlmeier, Hökmark, Hübner, Iacolino, Ibrisagic, Iturgaiz Angulo, Itälä, Ivanova, Jahr, Jazłowiecka, Jeggle, Jiménez-Becerril Barrio, Jordan Cizelj, Jędrzejewska, Kaczmarek, Kalinowski, Kalniete, Kariņš, Kasoulides, Kastler, Kelam, Kelly Seán, Klaß, Koch, Korhola, Koumoutsakos, Kovatchev, Kozłowski, Kratsa-Tsagaropoulou, Kuhn, Kukan, Kósa, Köstinger, La Via, Lamassoure, Langen, Le Brun, Le Grip, Lechner, Lehne, Liese, Lisek, Lope Fontagné, Luhan, Lulling, Macovei, Mann, Marcinkiewicz, Marinescu, Mastella, Matera, Mathieu, Mato Adrover, Matula, Mauro, Mayor Oreja, Mazzoni, McGuinness, Melo, Mikolášik, Millán Mon, Mitchell, Morin-Chartier, Muscardini, Méndez de Vigo, Mészáros, Nedelcheva, Neynsky, Niebler, Nitras, Olbrycht, Oomen-Ruijten, Pack, Pallone, Papanikolaou, Papastamkos, Patrão Neves, Peterle, Pieper, Pietikäinen, Ponga, Posselt, Poupakis, Preda, Protasiewicz, Rangel, Ranner, Reul, Riquet, Roithová, Ronzulli, Rübig, Salafranca Sánchez-Neyra, Sanchez-Schmid, Sartori, Saryusz-Wolski, Saudargas, Saïfi, Schnellhardt, Schnieber-Jastram, Schwab, Schöpflin, Scurria, Seeber, Siekierski, Silvestris, Skrzydlewska, Skylakakis, Sommer, Sonik, Soullie, Stolojan, Stoyanov Emil, Strasser, Striffler, Surján, Svensson Alf, Szájer, Sógor, Tatarella, Teixeira, Thun und Hohenstein, Trzaskowski, Ulmer, Ungureanu, Urutchev, Vaidere, Verheyen, Vidal-Quadras, Wałęsa, Weber Manfred, Wieland, Winkler Iuliu, Winkler Hermann, Wortmann-Kool, Zalba Bidegain, Zanicchi, Zasada, Zver, Zwiefka, Záborská, del Castillo Vera, van Nistelrooij, van de Camp, Áder, Łukacijewska, Őry, Šťastný
S&D: Alves, Andrés Barea, Arif, Arlacchi, Arsenis, Attard-Montalto, Ayala Sender, Badia i Cutchet, Berman, Berès, Blinkevičiūtė, Borsellino, Bozkurt, Boștinaru, Brzobohatá, Bullmann, Capoulas Santos, Caronna, Cashman, Castex, Cercas, Childers, Christensen, Cofferati, Correia De Campos, Cortés Lastra, Crețu, Crocetta, Cutaș, Danellis, De Angelis, De Castro, Domenici, Désir, Dăncilă, El Khadraoui, Enciu, Ertug, Estrela, Fajon, Falbr, Färm, García Pérez, Gardiazábal Rubial, Gebhardt, Geier, Geringer de Oedenberg, Gierek, Glante, Goebbels, Gomes, Grech, Groote, Gualtieri, Guerrero Salom, Guillaume, Gurmai, Göncz, Haug, Hedh, Herczog, Hoang Ngoc, Howitt, Iotova, Irigoyen Pérez, Ivan, Jaakonsaari, Jørgensen, Kadenbach, Kalfin, Kammerevert, Kirilov, Krehl, Kreissl-Dörfler, Lambrinidis, Lange, Le Foll, Leichtfried, Leinen, Liberadzki, Ludvigsson, Martin David, Martínez Martínez, Masip Hidalgo, Mavronikolas, Maňka, McAvan, Menéndez del Valle, Merkies, Milana, Mirsky, Moraes, Moreira, Muñiz De Urquiza, Neuser, Neveďalová, Obiols, Olejniczak, Padar, Paliadeli, Panzeri, Papadopoulou, Pargneaux, Pașcu, Perello Rodriguez, Pirillo, Pittella, Plumb, Poc, Podimata, Prodi, Rapkay, Rapti, Repo, Riera Madurell, Rodust, Romero López, Sassoli, Schaldemose, Schulz Martin, Sehnalová, Senyszyn, Serracchiani, Severin, Simon, Simpson, Sippel, Skinner, Smolková, Stavrakakis, Steinruck, Stihler, Susta, Swoboda, Sánchez Presedo, Sârbu, Tabajdi, Tarabella, Thaler, Thomsen, Tirolien, Toia, Trautmann, Tănăsescu, Ulvskog, Van Brempt, Vaughan, Vergnaud, Vigenin, Weber Henri, Weiler, Westlund, Westphal, Willmott, Yáñez-Barnuevo García, Zala, Zemke, Țicău
Verts/ALE: Albrecht, Alfonsi, Auken, Besset, Bové, Brantner, Brepoels, Bélier, Bütikofer, Canfin, Cohn-Bendit, Cornelissen, Cramer, Delli, Durant, Eickhout, Engström, Flautre, Giegold, Grèze, Harms, Hassi, Hautala, Häfner, Häusling, Jadot, Joly, Junqueras Vies, Keller, Lambert, Lamberts, Lichtenberger, Lochbihler, Lunacek, Rivasi, Romeva i Rueda, Rühle, Sargentini, Schlyter, Schroedter, Schulz Werner, Smith, Staes, Tarand, Taylor, Tremopoulos, Trüpel, Turmes, Turunen, Ždanoka
Against: 12
GUE/NGL: Angourakis, Toussas
NI: Gollnisch, Hartong, Kovács, Le Pen Marine, Madlener, Morvai, Mölzer, Obermayr, Stassen, Szegedi
Abstention: 6
EFD: Provera, Soini
GUE/NGL: Mélenchon
NI: Nattrass, Sinclaire
PPE: Motti
Corrections to votes and voting intentions
In favour : Christian Ehler
19. RC-B7-0097/2011 - § 21/2
In favour: 536
ALDE: Alfano, Alvaro, Aylward, Bearder, Bennahmias, Bilbao Barandica, Bowles, Bușoi, Chatzimarkakis, Creutzmann, Crowley, De Sarnez, Donskis, Duff, Gallagher, Gerbrandy, Goerens, Goulard, Griesbeck, Haglund, Hall, Harkin, Hyusmenova, Ilchev, Jensen, Kacin, Kazak, Klinz, Kozlík, Krahmer, Lambsdorff, Lepage, Ludford, Lynne, Lyon, Løkkegaard, Manders, Manner, Meissner, Michel, Mulder, Mănescu, Newton Dunn, Neyts-Uyttebroeck, Nicolai, Ojuland, Oviir, Panayotov, Parvanova, Paulsen, Reimers, Ries, Rinaldi, Rochefort, Rohde, Savisaar-Toomast, Schaake, Schmidt, Sterckx, Thein, Theurer, Tremosa i Balcells, Vajgl, Vattimo, Verhofstadt, Weber Renate, Wikström, in 't Veld
ECR: Ashworth, Atkins, Cabrnoch, Chichester, Deva, Foster, Girling, Harbour, Helmer, Karim, Kožušník, McClarkin, Nicholson, Stevenson, Strejček, Sturdy, Swinburne, Szymański, Tannock, Tomaševski, Van Orden, Vlasák, Yannakoudakis, Zahradil, Zīle, van Dalen
EFD: Belder, Messerschmidt, Paksas, Paška, Rosbach, Salavrakos
GUE/NGL: Kohlíček, Le Hyaric, Liotard, Matias, Maštálka, Portas, Remek, Svensson Eva-Britt, Søndergaard, Tavares, Vergiat, de Jong
NI: Ehrenhauser, Martin Hans-Peter, Sosa Wagner, Szegedi, Vadim Tudor, Werthmann
PPE: Albertini, Allam, Andrikienė, Angelilli, Antinoro, Antonescu, Arias Echeverría, Auconie, Audy, Bach, Bagó, Baldassarre, Balz, Bastos, Baudis, Bauer, Belet, Berlato, Bodu, Borys, Boulland, Busuttil, Băsescu, Březina, Cadec, Cancian, Carvalho, Casa, Casini, Caspary, Cavada, Coelho, Corazza Bildt, Danjean, Dantin, Dati, Daul, David, Delvaux, Deutsch, Deß, Dorfmann, Ehler, Engel, Essayah, Feio, Ferber, Fernandes, Fidanza, Fisas Ayxela, Florenz, Gahler, Gallo, García-Margallo y Marfil, Gardini, Gauzès, Giannakou, Glattfelder, Grosch, Grossetête, Grzyb, Gräßle, Gutiérrez-Cortines, Gyürk, Gál, Gáll-Pelcz, Handzlik, Hankiss, Herranz García, Hibner, Higgins Jim, Hohlmeier, Hökmark, Hübner, Iacolino, Ibrisagic, Iturgaiz Angulo, Itälä, Ivanova, Jahr, Jazłowiecka, Jeggle, Jiménez-Becerril Barrio, Jordan Cizelj, Jędrzejewska, Kaczmarek, Kalinowski, Kalniete, Kariņš, Kasoulides, Kastler, Kelam, Kelly Seán, Klaß, Koch, Korhola, Koumoutsakos, Kovatchev, Kozłowski, Kratsa-Tsagaropoulou, Kuhn, Kukan, Kósa, Köstinger, La Via, Lamassoure, Langen, Le Grip, Lechner, Lehne, Liese, Lisek, Lope Fontagné, Luhan, Lulling, Macovei, Mann, Marcinkiewicz, Marinescu, Mastella, Matera, Mathieu, Mato Adrover, Matula, Mauro, Mayor Oreja, Mazzoni, McGuinness, Melo, Mikolášik, Millán Mon, Mitchell, Morin-Chartier, Muscardini, Méndez de Vigo, Mészáros, Nedelcheva, Neynsky, Niebler, Nitras, Olbrycht, Oomen-Ruijten, Pallone, Papanikolaou, Papastamkos, Patrão Neves, Peterle, Pieper, Pietikäinen, Ponga, Posselt, Poupakis, Preda, Protasiewicz, Rangel, Ranner, Reul, Riquet, Roithová, Ronzulli, Rübig, Sanchez-Schmid, Sartori, Saryusz-Wolski, Saudargas, Saïfi, Schnellhardt, Schnieber-Jastram, Schwab, Schöpflin, Scurria, Seeber, Siekierski, Silvestris, Skrzydlewska, Skylakakis, Sommer, Sonik, Soullie, Stolojan, Stoyanov Emil, Strasser, Striffler, Surján, Svensson Alf, Szájer, Sógor, Tatarella, Teixeira, Trzaskowski, Ulmer, Ungureanu, Urutchev, Vaidere, Verheyen, Vidal-Quadras, Wałęsa, Weber Manfred, Wieland, Winkler Iuliu, Winkler Hermann, Wortmann-Kool, Zalba Bidegain, Zanicchi, Zasada, Zver, Zwiefka, Záborská, del Castillo Vera, van Nistelrooij, van de Camp, Áder, Łukacijewska, Šťastný
S&D: Alves, Andrés Barea, Arif, Arlacchi, Arsenis, Attard-Montalto, Ayala Sender, Badia i Cutchet, Berman, Berès, Blinkevičiūtė, Borsellino, Bozkurt, Boștinaru, Brzobohatá, Bullmann, Capoulas Santos, Caronna, Cashman, Castex, Cercas, Childers, Christensen, Cofferati, Correia De Campos, Cortés Lastra, Crețu, Crocetta, Cutaș, Danellis, De Angelis, Domenici, Désir, Dăncilă, El Khadraoui, Enciu, Ertug, Estrela, Fajon, Falbr, Färm, García Pérez, Gardiazábal Rubial, Gebhardt, Geier, Geringer de Oedenberg, Gierek, Glante, Goebbels, Gomes, Grech, Groote, Gualtieri, Guerrero Salom, Guillaume, Gurmai, Göncz, Haug, Hedh, Herczog, Hoang Ngoc, Howitt, Iotova, Irigoyen Pérez, Ivan, Jaakonsaari, Jørgensen, Kadenbach, Kalfin, Kammerevert, Kirilov, Krehl, Kreissl-Dörfler, Lambrinidis, Lange, Le Foll, Leichtfried, Leinen, Liberadzki, Ludvigsson, Martin David, Martínez Martínez, Masip Hidalgo, Mavronikolas, Maňka, McAvan, Menéndez del Valle, Merkies, Milana, Moraes, Moreira, Muñiz De Urquiza, Neuser, Neveďalová, Obiols, Olejniczak, Padar, Paliadeli, Panzeri, Papadopoulou, Pargneaux, Pașcu, Peillon, Perello Rodriguez, Pirillo, Pittella, Plumb, Poc, Podimata, Prodi, Rapkay, Rapti, Repo, Riera Madurell, Rodust, Romero López, Sassoli, Schaldemose, Schulz Martin, Sehnalová, Senyszyn, Serracchiani, Severin, Simon, Simpson, Sippel, Skinner, Smolková, Stavrakakis, Steinruck, Stihler, Susta, Swoboda, Sánchez Presedo, Sârbu, Tabajdi, Tarabella, Thaler, Thomsen, Tirolien, Toia, Trautmann, Tănăsescu, Van Brempt, Vaughan, Vergnaud, Vigenin, Weiler, Westlund, Westphal, Willmott, Yáñez-Barnuevo García, Zala, Zemke
Verts/ALE: Albrecht, Alfonsi, Auken, Besset, Bové, Brantner, Brepoels, Bélier, Bütikofer, Canfin, Cohn-Bendit, Cornelissen, Cramer, Delli, Eickhout, Engström, Flautre, Giegold, Grèze, Harms, Hassi, Hautala, Häfner, Häusling, Jadot, Joly, Junqueras Vies, Keller, Lambert, Lamberts, Lichtenberger, Lochbihler, Lunacek, Lövin, Rivasi, Romeva i Rueda, Rühle, Sargentini, Schlyter, Schroedter, Schulz Werner, Smith, Staes, Tarand, Taylor, Tremopoulos, Trüpel, Turmes, Turunen, Ždanoka
Against: 51
ECR: Bielan, Cymański, Czarnecki, Fajmon, Gróbarczyk, Kowal, Kurski, Piotrowski, Poręba, Wojciechowski, Ziobro
EFD: Agnew, Andreasen, Batten, Bizzotto, Borghezio, Campbell Bannerman, Clark, Fontana, Morganti, Rossi, Salvini, Scottà, Speroni
GUE/NGL: Angourakis, Bisky, Chountis, Ferreira João, Figueiredo, Lösing, Meyer, Ransdorf, Rubiks, Toussas, Wils, Zimmer
NI: Brons, Claeys, Dodds, Gollnisch, Griffin, Hartong, Kovács, Le Pen Marine, Madlener, Morvai, Mölzer, Obermayr, Stassen, Stoyanov Dimitar, Vanhecke
Abstention: 13
EFD: (The Earl of) Dartmouth, Provera, Soini
GUE/NGL: Ernst, Hadjigeorgiou, Händel, Scholz, Triantaphyllides, de Brún
NI: Nattrass, Sinclaire
PPE: Motti
S&D: Ulvskog
Corrections to votes and voting intentions
In favour : Marita Ulvskog
Against : Marie-Christine Vergiat
20. RC-B7-0097/2011 - § 23/1
In favour: 561
ALDE: Alfano, Alvaro, Aylward, Bearder, Bennahmias, Bilbao Barandica, Bowles, Bușoi, Chatzimarkakis, Creutzmann, De Sarnez, Donskis, Duff, Gallagher, Gerbrandy, Goerens, Goulard, Griesbeck, Haglund, Hall, Harkin, Hyusmenova, Ilchev, Jensen, Jäätteenmäki, Kacin, Kazak, Klinz, Kozlík, Krahmer, Lepage, Ludford, Lynne, Lyon, Løkkegaard, Manders, Manner, Meissner, Michel, Mulder, Mănescu, Newton Dunn, Neyts-Uyttebroeck, Nicolai, Ojuland, Oviir, Panayotov, Parvanova, Paulsen, Reimers, Ries, Rinaldi, Rochefort, Rohde, Savisaar-Toomast, Schaake, Schmidt, Sterckx, Thein, Theurer, Tremosa i Balcells, Vajgl, Vattimo, Verhofstadt, Weber Renate, Wikström, in 't Veld
ECR: Ashworth, Atkins, Chichester, Cymański, Czarnecki, Deva, Fajmon, Ford, Foster, Girling, Gróbarczyk, Harbour, Helmer, Karim, Kowal, Kožušník, Kurski, McClarkin, Nicholson, Piotrowski, Stevenson, Strejček, Sturdy, Swinburne, Szymański, Tannock, Tomaševski, Van Orden, Vlasák, Wojciechowski, Yannakoudakis, Zahradil, Ziobro, Zīle, van Dalen
EFD: Belder, Bizzotto, Borghezio, Fontana, Messerschmidt, Morganti, Paksas, Paška, Provera, Rosbach, Rossi, Salavrakos, Salvini, Soini, Speroni
GUE/NGL: de Jong
NI: Brons, Claeys, Ehrenhauser, Griffin, Hartong, Madlener, Martin Hans-Peter, Sosa Wagner, Stassen, Stoyanov Dimitar, Vadim Tudor, Vanhecke, Werthmann
PPE: Albertini, Allam, Andrikienė, Angelilli, Antinoro, Antonescu, Arias Echeverría, Auconie, Audy, Ayuso, Bach, Bagó, Baldassarre, Balz, Bastos, Baudis, Bauer, Belet, Bendtsen, Berlato, Bodu, Borys, Boulland, Brok, Busuttil, Böge, Băsescu, Březina, Cadec, Cancian, Carvalho, Casa, Casini, Caspary, Cavada, Coelho, Collino, Comi, Corazza Bildt, Danjean, Dantin, Dati, Daul, David, De Veyrac, Delvaux, Deutsch, Deß, Dorfmann, Engel, Essayah, Feio, Ferber, Fernandes, Fidanza, Fisas Ayxela, Florenz, Gahler, Gallo, García-Margallo y Marfil, Gardini, Gauzès, Giannakou, Glattfelder, Grosch, Grossetête, Grzyb, Gräßle, Gyürk, Gál, Gáll-Pelcz, Handzlik, Hankiss, Herranz García, Hibner, Higgins Jim, Hohlmeier, Hökmark, Hübner, Iacolino, Ibrisagic, Iturgaiz Angulo, Itälä, Ivanova, Jahr, Jazłowiecka, Jeggle, Jiménez-Becerril Barrio, Jordan Cizelj, Jędrzejewska, Kaczmarek, Kalinowski, Kalniete, Kariņš, Kasoulides, Kastler, Kelam, Kelly Seán, Klaß, Koch, Korhola, Koumoutsakos, Kovatchev, Kozłowski, Kratsa-Tsagaropoulou, Kuhn, Kukan, Kósa, Köstinger, La Via, Lamassoure, Langen, Le Brun, Le Grip, Lechner, Lehne, Liese, Lisek, Lope Fontagné, Luhan, Lulling, Macovei, Mann, Marcinkiewicz, Marinescu, Mastella, Matera, Mathieu, Mato Adrover, Matula, Mauro, Mayor Oreja, Mazzoni, McGuinness, Melo, Mikolášik, Millán Mon, Mitchell, Morin-Chartier, Motti, Muscardini, Méndez de Vigo, Mészáros, Nedelcheva, Neynsky, Niebler, Nitras, Olbrycht, Oomen-Ruijten, Pack, Pallone, Papanikolaou, Papastamkos, Patrão Neves, Peterle, Pieper, Pietikäinen, Ponga, Posselt, Poupakis, Preda, Protasiewicz, Rangel, Ranner, Reul, Riquet, Roithová, Ronzulli, Rübig, Salafranca Sánchez-Neyra, Sanchez-Schmid, Sartori, Saryusz-Wolski, Saudargas, Saïfi, Schnellhardt, Schnieber-Jastram, Schöpflin, Scurria, Seeber, Silvestris, Skrzydlewska, Skylakakis, Sonik, Soullie, Stolojan, Stoyanov Emil, Strasser, Striffler, Surján, Svensson Alf, Szájer, Sógor, Tatarella, Teixeira, Thun und Hohenstein, Trzaskowski, Ulmer, Ungureanu, Urutchev, Vaidere, Verheyen, Vidal-Quadras, Wałęsa, Weber Manfred, Wieland, Winkler Iuliu, Winkler Hermann, Wortmann-Kool, Zalba Bidegain, Zanicchi, Zasada, Zver, Zwiefka, Záborská, del Castillo Vera, van Nistelrooij, van de Camp, Áder, Łukacijewska, Őry, Šťastný
S&D: Alves, Andrés Barea, Arif, Arlacchi, Arsenis, Attard-Montalto, Ayala Sender, Badia i Cutchet, Berman, Blinkevičiūtė, Borsellino, Bozkurt, Boștinaru, Brzobohatá, Bullmann, Capoulas Santos, Caronna, Cashman, Castex, Cercas, Childers, Christensen, Cofferati, Correia De Campos, Cortés Lastra, Crețu, Crocetta, Cutaș, Danellis, De Angelis, De Castro, Domenici, Désir, Dăncilă, El Khadraoui, Enciu, Ertug, Estrela, Fajon, Falbr, Färm, García Pérez, Gardiazábal Rubial, Gebhardt, Geier, Geringer de Oedenberg, Gierek, Glante, Goebbels, Gomes, Grech, Groote, Gualtieri, Guerrero Salom, Guillaume, Gurmai, Göncz, Haug, Hedh, Herczog, Hoang Ngoc, Howitt, Iotova, Irigoyen Pérez, Ivan, Jaakonsaari, Jørgensen, Kadenbach, Kalfin, Kammerevert, Kirilov, Krehl, Kreissl-Dörfler, Lambrinidis, Lange, Le Foll, Leichtfried, Leinen, Liberadzki, Ludvigsson, Martin David, Martínez Martínez, Masip Hidalgo, Mavronikolas, Maňka, McAvan, Menéndez del Valle, Merkies, Milana, Mirsky, Moraes, Moreira, Muñiz De Urquiza, Neuser, Neveďalová, Obiols, Olejniczak, Padar, Paliadeli, Panzeri, Papadopoulou, Pargneaux, Pașcu, Peillon, Perello Rodriguez, Pirillo, Pittella, Plumb, Poc, Podimata, Prodi, Rapkay, Rapti, Repo, Riera Madurell, Rodust, Romero López, Sassoli, Schaldemose, Schulz Martin, Sehnalová, Senyszyn, Serracchiani, Severin, Simon, Simpson, Sippel, Skinner, Smolková, Stavrakakis, Steinruck, Stihler, Susta, Swoboda, Sánchez Presedo, Sârbu, Tabajdi, Tarabella, Thaler, Thomsen, Tirolien, Toia, Trautmann, Tănăsescu, Ulvskog, Van Brempt, Vaughan, Vergnaud, Vigenin, Weber Henri, Weiler, Westlund, Westphal, Willmott, Yáñez-Barnuevo García, Zala, Zemke, Țicău
Verts/ALE: Albrecht, Alfonsi, Auken, Besset, Bové, Brantner, Brepoels, Bélier, Bütikofer, Canfin, Cornelissen, Cramer, Delli, Durant, Eickhout, Engström, Flautre, Giegold, Grèze, Harms, Hassi, Hautala, Häfner, Häusling, Jadot, Joly, Junqueras Vies, Keller, Lambert, Lamberts, Lichtenberger, Lochbihler, Lunacek, Lövin, Rivasi, Romeva i Rueda, Rühle, Sargentini, Schlyter, Schroedter, Schulz Werner, Smith, Staes, Tarand, Taylor, Tremopoulos, Trüpel, Turmes, Turunen, Ždanoka
Against: 29
ECR: Bielan
EFD: (The Earl of) Dartmouth
GUE/NGL: Angourakis, Bisky, Chountis, Ernst, Ferreira João, Figueiredo, Hadjigeorgiou, Hoarau, Händel, Le Hyaric, Liotard, Lösing, Meyer, Portas, Ransdorf, Rubiks, Søndergaard, Toussas, Triantaphyllides, Vergiat, Wils, Zimmer, de Brún
NI: Mölzer, Nattrass, Sinclaire
PPE: Schwab
Abstention: 16
EFD: Agnew, Andreasen, Batten, Campbell Bannerman, Clark
GUE/NGL: Kohlíček, Maštálka, Remek, Scholz
NI: Dodds, Gollnisch, Kovács, Le Pen Marine, Morvai, Obermayr, Szegedi
Corrections to votes and voting intentions
In favour : Christian Ehler
21. RC-B7-0097/2011 - § 23/2
In favour: 557
ALDE: Alfano, Alvaro, Aylward, Bearder, Bennahmias, Bilbao Barandica, Bowles, Bușoi, Chatzimarkakis, Creutzmann, Crowley, Donskis, Duff, Gallagher, Gerbrandy, Goerens, Goulard, Griesbeck, Haglund, Hall, Harkin, Hyusmenova, Ilchev, Jensen, Jäätteenmäki, Kacin, Kazak, Klinz, Kozlík, Krahmer, Lambsdorff, Lepage, Ludford, Lynne, Lyon, Løkkegaard, Manders, Manner, Meissner, Michel, Mulder, Mănescu, Newton Dunn, Neyts-Uyttebroeck, Nicolai, Ojuland, Oviir, Panayotov, Parvanova, Paulsen, Reimers, Ries, Rinaldi, Rochefort, Rohde, Savisaar-Toomast, Schaake, Schmidt, Sterckx, Thein, Theurer, Tremosa i Balcells, Vajgl, Vattimo, Verhofstadt, Weber Renate, Wikström, in 't Veld
ECR: Ashworth, Atkins, Cabrnoch, Chichester, Deva, Ford, Foster, Girling, Harbour, Helmer, Karim, Kožušník, McClarkin, Nicholson, Stevenson, Strejček, Sturdy, Swinburne, Szymański, Tannock, Tomaševski, Van Orden, Vlasák, Yannakoudakis, Zahradil, Zīle, van Dalen
EFD: Belder, Salavrakos
GUE/NGL: Bisky, Chountis, Ernst, Ferreira João, Figueiredo, Hoarau, Händel, Kohlíček, Le Hyaric, Liotard, Matias, Maštálka, Meyer, Portas, Ransdorf, Remek, Rubiks, Scholz, Svensson Eva-Britt, Søndergaard, Tavares, Vergiat, Wils, Zimmer, de Brún, de Jong
NI: Ehrenhauser, Martin Hans-Peter, Sosa Wagner, Vadim Tudor, Werthmann
PPE: Albertini, Allam, Andrikienė, Angelilli, Antinoro, Antonescu, Arias Echeverría, Auconie, Audy, Ayuso, Bach, Bagó, Baldassarre, Balz, Bastos, Baudis, Bauer, Belet, Bendtsen, Berlato, Bodu, Borys, Boulland, Brok, Busuttil, Böge, Băsescu, Březina, Cadec, Cancian, Carvalho, Casa, Casini, Caspary, Cavada, Coelho, Collino, Comi, Corazza Bildt, Danjean, Dantin, Dati, Daul, David, De Veyrac, Delvaux, Deutsch, Deß, Dorfmann, Engel, Essayah, Feio, Ferber, Fernandes, Fidanza, Fisas Ayxela, Florenz, Gahler, Gallo, García-Margallo y Marfil, Gardini, Gauzès, Giannakou, Glattfelder, Grosch, Grossetête, Grzyb, Gräßle, Gutiérrez-Cortines, Gyürk, Gál, Gáll-Pelcz, Handzlik, Hankiss, Herranz García, Hibner, Higgins Jim, Hohlmeier, Hökmark, Hübner, Iacolino, Ibrisagic, Iturgaiz Angulo, Itälä, Ivanova, Jahr, Jazłowiecka, Jeggle, Jiménez-Becerril Barrio, Jordan Cizelj, Jędrzejewska, Kaczmarek, Kalinowski, Kalniete, Kariņš, Kasoulides, Kastler, Kelam, Kelly Seán, Klaß, Koch, Korhola, Koumoutsakos, Kovatchev, Kozłowski, Kratsa-Tsagaropoulou, Kuhn, Kukan, Kósa, Köstinger, La Via, Lamassoure, Langen, Le Brun, Le Grip, Lechner, Lehne, Liese, Lisek, Lope Fontagné, Luhan, Lulling, Macovei, Mann, Marcinkiewicz, Marinescu, Mastella, Matera, Mathieu, Mato Adrover, Matula, Mauro, Mayor Oreja, Mazzoni, McGuinness, Melo, Mikolášik, Millán Mon, Mitchell, Morin-Chartier, Motti, Muscardini, Méndez de Vigo, Mészáros, Nedelcheva, Neynsky, Niebler, Nitras, Olbrycht, Oomen-Ruijten, Pack, Pallone, Papanikolaou, Papastamkos, Patrão Neves, Peterle, Pieper, Pietikäinen, Ponga, Posselt, Poupakis, Preda, Protasiewicz, Rangel, Ranner, Reul, Riquet, Roithová, Ronzulli, Rübig, Salafranca Sánchez-Neyra, Sanchez-Schmid, Sartori, Saryusz-Wolski, Saudargas, Saïfi, Schnellhardt, Schnieber-Jastram, Schwab, Schöpflin, Scurria, Seeber, Siekierski, Silvestris, Skrzydlewska, Skylakakis, Sommer, Sonik, Soullie, Stolojan, Stoyanov Emil, Strasser, Striffler, Surján, Svensson Alf, Szájer, Sógor, Tatarella, Teixeira, Thun und Hohenstein, Trzaskowski, Ulmer, Ungureanu, Urutchev, Vaidere, Verheyen, Vidal-Quadras, Wałęsa, Weber Manfred, Wieland, Winkler Iuliu, Winkler Hermann, Wortmann-Kool, Zalba Bidegain, Zanicchi, Zasada, Zver, Zwiefka, Záborská, del Castillo Vera, van Nistelrooij, van de Camp, Áder, Łukacijewska, Őry, Šťastný
S&D: Alves, Andrés Barea, Arif, Arlacchi, Arsenis, Attard-Montalto, Ayala Sender, Badia i Cutchet, Berès, Blinkevičiūtė, Borsellino, Bozkurt, Boștinaru, Brzobohatá, Bullmann, Capoulas Santos, Caronna, Cashman, Castex, Cercas, Childers, Christensen, Cofferati, Correia De Campos, Cortés Lastra, Crețu, Crocetta, Cutaș, Danellis, De Angelis, De Castro, Domenici, Dăncilă, El Khadraoui, Enciu, Ertug, Estrela, Fajon, Falbr, Färm, García Pérez, Gardiazábal Rubial, Gebhardt, Geier, Geringer de Oedenberg, Glante, Grech, Groote, Gualtieri, Guerrero Salom, Guillaume, Gurmai, Göncz, Haug, Hedh, Herczog, Hoang Ngoc, Howitt, Iotova, Irigoyen Pérez, Ivan, Jaakonsaari, Jørgensen, Kadenbach, Kalfin, Kammerevert, Kirilov, Krehl, Kreissl-Dörfler, Lambrinidis, Lange, Leichtfried, Leinen, Liberadzki, Ludvigsson, Martin David, Martínez Martínez, Masip Hidalgo, Mavronikolas, Maňka, McAvan, Menéndez del Valle, Merkies, Milana, Mirsky, Moraes, Moreira, Muñiz De Urquiza, Neuser, Neveďalová, Obiols, Olejniczak, Padar, Paliadeli, Panzeri, Papadopoulou, Pargneaux, Pașcu, Peillon, Perello Rodriguez, Pirillo, Plumb, Poc, Podimata, Prodi, Rapkay, Rapti, Repo, Riera Madurell, Rodust, Romero López, Sassoli, Schaldemose, Schulz Martin, Sehnalová, Senyszyn, Serracchiani, Severin, Simon, Simpson, Sippel, Skinner, Smolková, Stavrakakis, Steinruck, Stihler, Susta, Swoboda, Sánchez Presedo, Sârbu, Tabajdi, Tarabella, Thaler, Thomsen, Tirolien, Toia, Trautmann, Tănăsescu, Ulvskog, Van Brempt, Vaughan, Vergnaud, Vigenin, Weber Henri, Weiler, Westlund, Westphal, Willmott, Yáñez-Barnuevo García, Zala, Zemke, Țicău
Verts/ALE: Albrecht, Alfonsi, Auken, Besset, Bové, Brantner, Brepoels, Bélier, Bütikofer, Canfin, Cohn-Bendit, Cornelissen, Cramer, Delli, Durant, Eickhout, Engström, Flautre, Giegold, Grèze, Harms, Hassi, Hautala, Häfner, Häusling, Jadot, Joly, Junqueras Vies, Keller, Lambert, Lamberts, Lichtenberger, Lochbihler, Lunacek, Lövin, Rivasi, Romeva i Rueda, Rühle, Sargentini, Schlyter, Schroedter, Schulz Werner, Smith, Staes, Tarand, Taylor, Tremopoulos, Trüpel, Turmes, Turunen, Ždanoka
Against: 49
ECR: Bielan, Cymański, Czarnecki, Fajmon, Gróbarczyk, Kowal, Kurski, Piotrowski, Poręba, Wojciechowski, Ziobro
EFD: (The Earl of) Dartmouth, Agnew, Andreasen, Batten, Bizzotto, Borghezio, Campbell Bannerman, Clark, Fontana, Messerschmidt, Morganti, Provera, Rosbach, Rossi, Salvini, Scottà, Soini, Speroni
GUE/NGL: Hadjigeorgiou, Triantaphyllides
NI: Brons, Claeys, Dodds, Gollnisch, Griffin, Hartong, Kovács, Le Pen Marine, Madlener, Morvai, Mölzer, Nattrass, Obermayr, Sinclaire, Stassen, Stoyanov Dimitar, Szegedi, Vanhecke
Abstention: 6
EFD: Paksas, Paška
GUE/NGL: Angourakis, Mélenchon, Toussas
S&D: Gierek
Corrections to votes and voting intentions
In favour : Christian Ehler
22. B7-0127/2011 - § 4
In favour: 612
ALDE: Alfano, Alvaro, Aylward, Bearder, Bennahmias, Bilbao Barandica, Bowles, Bușoi, Chatzimarkakis, Creutzmann, Crowley, De Sarnez, Donskis, Duff, Gallagher, Gerbrandy, Goerens, Goulard, Griesbeck, Haglund, Hall, Harkin, Hyusmenova, Ilchev, Jensen, Jäätteenmäki, Kacin, Kazak, Klinz, Kozlík, Lambsdorff, Lepage, Ludford, Lynne, Lyon, Løkkegaard, Manders, Manner, Meissner, Michel, Mulder, Mănescu, Newton Dunn, Neyts-Uyttebroeck, Nicolai, Ojuland, Oviir, Panayotov, Parvanova, Paulsen, Reimers, Ries, Rinaldi, Rochefort, Rohde, Savisaar-Toomast, Schaake, Schmidt, Sterckx, Thein, Theurer, Tremosa i Balcells, Vajgl, Vattimo, Verhofstadt, Weber Renate, Wikström, in 't Veld
ECR: Ashworth, Atkins, Bielan, Cabrnoch, Chichester, Cymański, Czarnecki, Deva, Ford, Foster, Girling, Gróbarczyk, Harbour, Helmer, Karim, Kowal, Kožušník, Kurski, McClarkin, Nicholson, Piotrowski, Poręba, Stevenson, Strejček, Sturdy, Swinburne, Szymański, Tannock, Tomaševski, Van Orden, Vlasák, Wojciechowski, Yannakoudakis, Zahradil, Ziobro, Zīle, van Dalen
EFD: (The Earl of) Dartmouth, Agnew, Andreasen, Belder, Bizzotto, Borghezio, Campbell Bannerman, Clark, Fontana, Messerschmidt, Morganti, Paksas, Paška, Provera, Rosbach, Rossi, Salavrakos, Salvini, Scottà, Soini, Speroni
GUE/NGL: Bisky, Chountis, Ernst, Ferreira João, Figueiredo, Hadjigeorgiou, Hoarau, Händel, Kohlíček, Le Hyaric, Liotard, Lösing, Matias, Maštálka, Meyer, Mélenchon, Portas, Ransdorf, Remek, Rubiks, Scholz, Svensson Eva-Britt, Søndergaard, Tavares, Vergiat, Wils, Zimmer, de Brún, de Jong
NI: Brons, Claeys, Dodds, Ehrenhauser, Griffin, Hartong, Kovács, Le Pen Marine, Madlener, Martin Hans-Peter, Morvai, Mölzer, Nattrass, Obermayr, Sinclaire, Stassen, Stoyanov Dimitar, Szegedi, Vadim Tudor, Vanhecke, Werthmann
PPE: Albertini, Allam, Andrikienė, Angelilli, Antinoro, Antonescu, Arias Echeverría, Auconie, Audy, Ayuso, Bach, Bagó, Baldassarre, Balz, Bastos, Baudis, Bauer, Belet, Bendtsen, Berlato, Bodu, Borys, Boulland, Brok, Busuttil, Böge, Băsescu, Březina, Cadec, Cancian, Carvalho, Casa, Casini, Caspary, Cavada, Coelho, Collino, Comi, Corazza Bildt, Danjean, Dantin, Dati, Daul, David, De Veyrac, Delvaux, Deutsch, Deß, Dorfmann, Engel, Essayah, Feio, Ferber, Fernandes, Fidanza, Fisas Ayxela, Florenz, Gahler, Gallo, García-Margallo y Marfil, Gardini, Gauzès, Giannakou, Glattfelder, Grosch, Grossetête, Grzyb, Gräßle, Gutiérrez-Cortines, Gyürk, Gál, Gáll-Pelcz, Handzlik, Hankiss, Herranz García, Hibner, Higgins Jim, Hohlmeier, Hökmark, Hübner, Iacolino, Ibrisagic, Iturgaiz Angulo, Itälä, Ivanova, Jahr, Jazłowiecka, Jeggle, Jiménez-Becerril Barrio, Jordan Cizelj, Jędrzejewska, Kaczmarek, Kalinowski, Kalniete, Kariņš, Kasoulides, Kastler, Kelam, Kelly Seán, Klaß, Koch, Korhola, Koumoutsakos, Kovatchev, Kozłowski, Kratsa-Tsagaropoulou, Kuhn, Kukan, Kósa, Köstinger, La Via, Lamassoure, Langen, Le Brun, Le Grip, Lechner, Lehne, Liese, Lisek, Lope Fontagné, Luhan, Lulling, Macovei, Mann, Marcinkiewicz, Marinescu, Mastella, Matera, Mathieu, Mato Adrover, Matula, Mauro, Mayor Oreja, Mazzoni, McGuinness, Melo, Mikolášik, Millán Mon, Mitchell, Morin-Chartier, Motti, Muscardini, Méndez de Vigo, Mészáros, Nedelcheva, Neynsky, Niebler, Nitras, Olbrycht, Oomen-Ruijten, Pack, Pallone, Papanikolaou, Papastamkos, Patrão Neves, Peterle, Pieper, Pietikäinen, Ponga, Posselt, Poupakis, Preda, Protasiewicz, Rangel, Ranner, Reul, Riquet, Roithová, Ronzulli, Rübig, Salafranca Sánchez-Neyra, Sanchez-Schmid, Sartori, Saryusz-Wolski, Saudargas, Saïfi, Schnellhardt, Schnieber-Jastram, Schwab, Schöpflin, Scurria, Seeber, Siekierski, Silvestris, Skrzydlewska, Skylakakis, Sommer, Sonik, Soullie, Stolojan, Stoyanov Emil, Strasser, Striffler, Surján, Svensson Alf, Szájer, Sógor, Tatarella, Teixeira, Thun und Hohenstein, Trzaskowski, Ulmer, Ungureanu, Urutchev, Vaidere, Verheyen, Vidal-Quadras, Wałęsa, Weber Manfred, Wieland, Winkler Iuliu, Winkler Hermann, Wortmann-Kool, Zalba Bidegain, Zanicchi, Zasada, Zver, Zwiefka, Záborská, del Castillo Vera, van Nistelrooij, van de Camp, Áder, Łukacijewska, Őry, Šťastný
S&D: Alves, Andrés Barea, Arif, Arlacchi, Arsenis, Attard-Montalto, Ayala Sender, Badia i Cutchet, Berman, Berès, Blinkevičiūtė, Borsellino, Bozkurt, Boștinaru, Brzobohatá, Bullmann, Capoulas Santos, Caronna, Cashman, Castex, Cercas, Childers, Christensen, Cofferati, Correia De Campos, Cortés Lastra, Crețu, Crocetta, Cutaș, Danellis, De Angelis, De Castro, Domenici, Désir, Dăncilă, El Khadraoui, Enciu, Ertug, Estrela, Fajon, Falbr, Färm, García Pérez, Gardiazábal Rubial, Gebhardt, Geier, Geringer de Oedenberg, Gierek, Glante, Goebbels, Gomes, Grech, Groote, Gualtieri, Guerrero Salom, Guillaume, Gurmai, Göncz, Haug, Hedh, Herczog, Hoang Ngoc, Howitt, Iotova, Irigoyen Pérez, Ivan, Jaakonsaari, Jørgensen, Kadenbach, Kalfin, Kammerevert, Kirilov, Krehl, Kreissl-Dörfler, Lambrinidis, Lange, Le Foll, Leichtfried, Leinen, Liberadzki, Ludvigsson, Martin David, Martínez Martínez, Masip Hidalgo, Mavronikolas, Maňka, McAvan, Menéndez del Valle, Merkies, Milana, Mirsky, Moraes, Moreira, Muñiz De Urquiza, Neuser, Neveďalová, Obiols, Olejniczak, Padar, Paliadeli, Panzeri, Papadopoulou, Pargneaux, Pașcu, Peillon, Perello Rodriguez, Pirillo, Pittella, Plumb, Poc, Podimata, Prodi, Rapkay, Rapti, Repo, Riera Madurell, Rodust, Romero López, Sassoli, Schaldemose, Schulz Martin, Sehnalová, Senyszyn, Serracchiani, Severin, Simon, Simpson, Sippel, Skinner, Smolková, Stavrakakis, Steinruck, Stihler, Susta, Swoboda, Sánchez Presedo, Sârbu, Tabajdi, Tarabella, Thaler, Thomsen, Tirolien, Toia, Trautmann, Tănăsescu, Ulvskog, Van Brempt, Vaughan, Vergnaud, Vigenin, Weber Henri, Weiler, Westlund, Westphal, Willmott, Yáñez-Barnuevo García, Zala, Zemke, Țicău
Verts/ALE: Albrecht, Alfonsi, Auken, Besset, Bové, Brantner, Brepoels, Bélier, Bütikofer, Canfin, Cohn-Bendit, Cornelissen, Cramer, Delli, Durant, Eickhout, Engström, Flautre, Giegold, Grèze, Harms, Hassi, Hautala, Häfner, Häusling, Jadot, Joly, Junqueras Vies, Keller, Lambert, Lamberts, Lichtenberger, Lochbihler, Lunacek, Lövin, Rivasi, Romeva i Rueda, Rühle, Sargentini, Schlyter, Schroedter, Schulz Werner, Smith, Staes, Tarand, Taylor, Tremopoulos, Trüpel, Turmes, Turunen, Ždanoka
Against: 4
GUE/NGL: Angourakis, Toussas
NI: Gollnisch, Sosa Wagner
Abstention: 2
ALDE: Krahmer
EFD: Batten
Corrections to votes and voting intentions
In favour : Christian Ehler, Bruno Gollnisch, Francisco Sosa Wagner
23. A7-0040/2011 - Pervenche Berès - Legislative resolution
In favour: 551
ALDE: Alfano, Alvaro, Aylward, Bearder, Bennahmias, Bowles, Bușoi, Chatzimarkakis, Creutzmann, Crowley, De Sarnez, Donskis, Duff, Gallagher, Gerbrandy, Goerens, Goulard, Griesbeck, Haglund, Hall, Harkin, Hyusmenova, Ilchev, Jensen, Jäätteenmäki, Kacin, Kazak, Klinz, Kozlík, Krahmer, Lambsdorff, Lepage, Ludford, Lynne, Lyon, Løkkegaard, Manders, Manner, Meissner, Michel, Mulder, Mănescu, Newton Dunn, Neyts-Uyttebroeck, Nicolai, Ojuland, Oviir, Panayotov, Parvanova, Paulsen, Reimers, Ries, Rinaldi, Rochefort, Rohde, Savisaar-Toomast, Schaake, Schmidt, Sterckx, Thein, Theurer, Tremosa i Balcells, Vajgl, Vattimo, Verhofstadt, Weber Renate, Wikström, in 't Veld
ECR: Ashworth, Atkins, Bielan, Cabrnoch, Chichester, Cymański, Czarnecki, Deva, Fajmon, Ford, Girling, Gróbarczyk, Harbour, Karim, Kowal, Kožušník, Kurski, McClarkin, Nicholson, Piotrowski, Poręba, Stevenson, Sturdy, Swinburne, Szymański, Tannock, Tomaševski, Van Orden, Vlasák, Wojciechowski, Yannakoudakis, Zahradil, Ziobro, Zīle, van Dalen
EFD: Paksas, Salavrakos
GUE/NGL: Hoarau, de Jong
NI: Claeys, Ehrenhauser, Martin Hans-Peter, Morvai, Sosa Wagner, Stoyanov Dimitar, Szegedi, Vadim Tudor, Vanhecke, Werthmann
PPE: Albertini, Allam, Andrikienė, Angelilli, Antinoro, Antonescu, Arias Echeverría, Auconie, Audy, Ayuso, Bach, Bagó, Baldassarre, Balz, Bastos, Baudis, Bauer, Belet, Bendtsen, Berlato, Bodu, Borys, Boulland, Brok, Busuttil, Böge, Băsescu, Březina, Cadec, Cancian, Carvalho, Casa, Casini, Caspary, Cavada, Coelho, Collino, Comi, Corazza Bildt, Danjean, Dantin, Dati, Daul, David, De Veyrac, Delvaux, Deutsch, Deß, Dorfmann, Engel, Essayah, Feio, Ferber, Fernandes, Fidanza, Fisas Ayxela, Florenz, Gahler, Gallo, García-Margallo y Marfil, Gardini, Gauzès, Giannakou, Glattfelder, Grosch, Grossetête, Grzyb, Gräßle, Gyürk, Gál, Gáll-Pelcz, Handzlik, Hankiss, Herranz García, Hibner, Higgins Jim, Hohlmeier, Hökmark, Hübner, Iacolino, Ibrisagic, Iturgaiz Angulo, Itälä, Ivanova, Jahr, Jazłowiecka, Jeggle, Jiménez-Becerril Barrio, Jordan Cizelj, Jędrzejewska, Kaczmarek, Kalinowski, Kalniete, Kariņš, Kasoulides, Kastler, Kelam, Kelly Seán, Klaß, Koch, Korhola, Koumoutsakos, Kovatchev, Kozłowski, Kratsa-Tsagaropoulou, Kuhn, Kukan, Kósa, Köstinger, La Via, Lamassoure, Langen, Le Brun, Le Grip, Lechner, Lehne, Liese, Lisek, Lope Fontagné, Luhan, Lulling, Macovei, Mann, Marcinkiewicz, Marinescu, Mastella, Matera, Mathieu, Mato Adrover, Matula, Mauro, Mayor Oreja, Mazzoni, McGuinness, Melo, Mikolášik, Millán Mon, Mitchell, Morin-Chartier, Motti, Muscardini, Méndez de Vigo, Mészáros, Nedelcheva, Neynsky, Niebler, Nitras, Olbrycht, Oomen-Ruijten, Pack, Pallone, Papanikolaou, Papastamkos, Patrão Neves, Peterle, Pieper, Pietikäinen, Ponga, Posselt, Poupakis, Preda, Protasiewicz, Rangel, Ranner, Reul, Riquet, Roithová, Ronzulli, Rübig, Salafranca Sánchez-Neyra, Sanchez-Schmid, Sartori, Saryusz-Wolski, Saudargas, Saïfi, Schnellhardt, Schnieber-Jastram, Schwab, Schöpflin, Scurria, Seeber, Siekierski, Silvestris, Skrzydlewska, Skylakakis, Sommer, Sonik, Soullie, Stolojan, Stoyanov Emil, Strasser, Striffler, Surján, Svensson Alf, Szájer, Sógor, Tatarella, Teixeira, Thun und Hohenstein, Trzaskowski, Ulmer, Ungureanu, Urutchev, Vaidere, Verheyen, Vidal-Quadras, Wałęsa, Weber Manfred, Wieland, Winkler Iuliu, Winkler Hermann, Wortmann-Kool, Zalba Bidegain, Zanicchi, Zasada, Zver, Zwiefka, Záborská, del Castillo Vera, van Nistelrooij, van de Camp, Áder, Łukacijewska, Őry, Šťastný
S&D: Alves, Andrés Barea, Arif, Arlacchi, Arsenis, Attard-Montalto, Ayala Sender, Badia i Cutchet, Berman, Berès, Blinkevičiūtė, Borsellino, Bozkurt, Boștinaru, Brzobohatá, Bullmann, Capoulas Santos, Caronna, Cashman, Castex, Cercas, Childers, Christensen, Cofferati, Correia De Campos, Cortés Lastra, Crețu, Crocetta, Cutaș, Danellis, De Angelis, De Castro, Domenici, Désir, Dăncilă, El Khadraoui, Enciu, Ertug, Estrela, Fajon, Falbr, Färm, García Pérez, Gardiazábal Rubial, Gebhardt, Geier, Geringer de Oedenberg, Gierek, Glante, Goebbels, Gomes, Grech, Groote, Gualtieri, Guerrero Salom, Guillaume, Gurmai, Göncz, Haug, Hedh, Herczog, Hoang Ngoc, Howitt, Iotova, Irigoyen Pérez, Ivan, Jaakonsaari, Jørgensen, Kadenbach, Kalfin, Kammerevert, Kirilov, Krehl, Kreissl-Dörfler, Lambrinidis, Lange, Le Foll, Leichtfried, Leinen, Liberadzki, Ludvigsson, Martin David, Martínez Martínez, Masip Hidalgo, Mavronikolas, Maňka, McAvan, Menéndez del Valle, Merkies, Milana, Mirsky, Moraes, Moreira, Muñiz De Urquiza, Neuser, Neveďalová, Obiols, Olejniczak, Padar, Paliadeli, Panzeri, Papadopoulou, Pargneaux, Pașcu, Peillon, Perello Rodriguez, Pirillo, Pittella, Plumb, Poc, Podimata, Prodi, Rapkay, Rapti, Repo, Riera Madurell, Rodust, Romero López, Sassoli, Schaldemose, Schulz Martin, Sehnalová, Senyszyn, Serracchiani, Severin, Simon, Simpson, Sippel, Skinner, Smolková, Stavrakakis, Steinruck, Stihler, Susta, Swoboda, Sánchez Presedo, Sârbu, Tabajdi, Tarabella, Thaler, Thomsen, Tirolien, Toia, Trautmann, Tănăsescu, Ulvskog, Van Brempt, Vaughan, Vergnaud, Vigenin, Weber Henri, Weiler, Westlund, Westphal, Willmott, Yáñez-Barnuevo García, Zala, Zemke, Țicău
Verts/ALE: Albrecht, Alfonsi, Auken, Besset, Bové, Brantner, Brepoels, Bélier, Bütikofer, Canfin, Cohn-Bendit, Cornelissen, Cramer, Delli, Durant, Eickhout, Engström, Flautre, Giegold, Grèze, Harms, Hassi, Hautala, Häfner, Häusling, Jadot, Joly, Junqueras Vies, Keller, Lambert, Lamberts, Lichtenberger, Lochbihler, Lunacek, Lövin, Rivasi, Romeva i Rueda, Rühle, Sargentini, Schlyter, Schroedter, Schulz Werner, Staes, Tarand, Taylor, Tremopoulos, Trüpel, Turmes, Turunen, Ždanoka
Against: 59
EFD: (The Earl of) Dartmouth, Agnew, Andreasen, Batten, Belder, Bizzotto, Borghezio, Campbell Bannerman, Clark, Fontana, Messerschmidt, Morganti, Provera, Rosbach, Rossi, Salvini, Scottà, Soini, Speroni
GUE/NGL: Angourakis, Bisky, Chountis, Ernst, Ferreira João, Figueiredo, Hadjigeorgiou, Händel, Kohlíček, Le Hyaric, Liotard, Lösing, Matias, Meyer, Mélenchon, Portas, Ransdorf, Rubiks, Scholz, Svensson Eva-Britt, Søndergaard, Tavares, Toussas, Triantaphyllides, Vergiat, Wils, Zimmer, de Brún
NI: Brons, Dodds, Gollnisch, Griffin, Hartong, Le Pen Marine, Madlener, Mölzer, Nattrass, Obermayr, Sinclaire, Stassen
Abstention: 8
ECR: Foster, Helmer, Strejček
EFD: Paška
GUE/NGL: Maštálka, Remek
NI: Kovács
Verts/ALE: Smith
Corrections to votes and voting intentions
In favour : Christian Ehler
24. RC-B7-0114/2011 - Am 5
In favour: 285
ALDE: Alfano, Bennahmias, De Sarnez, Goulard, Griesbeck, Klinz, Krahmer, Lepage, Manders, Mulder, Rinaldi, Rochefort
ECR: Czarnecki
EFD: Belder, Paksas, Paška
GUE/NGL: Bisky, Chountis, Ernst, Ferreira João, Figueiredo, Hadjigeorgiou, Hoarau, Händel, Kohlíček, Le Hyaric, Liotard, Lösing, Matias, Maštálka, Meyer, Mélenchon, Ransdorf, Remek, Rubiks, Scholz, Svensson Eva-Britt, Søndergaard, Tavares, Triantaphyllides, Vergiat, Wils, Zimmer, de Brún, de Jong
NI: Brons, Ehrenhauser, Gollnisch, Griffin, Hartong, Kovács, Le Pen Marine, Madlener, Martin Hans-Peter, Morvai, Mölzer, Obermayr, Sosa Wagner, Stassen, Stoyanov Dimitar, Szegedi, Vadim Tudor, Werthmann
PPE: Baudis, Bodu, Casini, Delvaux, Essayah, García-Margallo y Marfil, Gutiérrez-Cortines, Iacolino, Kaczmarek, Motti, Pieper, Pietikäinen, Roithová, Saryusz-Wolski, del Castillo Vera
S&D: Alves, Andrés Barea, Arif, Arlacchi, Arsenis, Attard-Montalto, Ayala Sender, Badia i Cutchet, Berman, Berès, Blinkevičiūtė, Borsellino, Bozkurt, Boștinaru, Brzobohatá, Bullmann, Capoulas Santos, Caronna, Cashman, Castex, Cercas, Childers, Christensen, Cofferati, Correia De Campos, Cortés Lastra, Crețu, Crocetta, Cutaș, Danellis, De Angelis, De Castro, Domenici, Désir, Dăncilă, El Khadraoui, Enciu, Ertug, Estrela, Fajon, Falbr, Färm, García Pérez, Gardiazábal Rubial, Gebhardt, Geier, Geringer de Oedenberg, Gierek, Glante, Goebbels, Gomes, Grech, Groote, Gualtieri, Guerrero Salom, Guillaume, Gurmai, Göncz, Haug, Hedh, Herczog, Hoang Ngoc, Howitt, Iotova, Irigoyen Pérez, Ivan, Jaakonsaari, Jørgensen, Kadenbach, Kalfin, Kammerevert, Kirilov, Krehl, Kreissl-Dörfler, Lambrinidis, Lange, Le Foll, Leinen, Liberadzki, Ludvigsson, Martin David, Martínez Martínez, Mavronikolas, Maňka, McAvan, Menéndez del Valle, Merkies, Milana, Mirsky, Moraes, Moreira, Muñiz De Urquiza, Neuser, Neveďalová, Obiols, Olejniczak, Padar, Paliadeli, Panzeri, Papadopoulou, Pargneaux, Pașcu, Peillon, Perello Rodriguez, Pirillo, Pittella, Plumb, Poc, Podimata, Prodi, Rapkay, Rapti, Repo, Riera Madurell, Rodust, Romero López, Sassoli, Schaldemose, Schulz Martin, Sehnalová, Senyszyn, Serracchiani, Severin, Simon, Simpson, Sippel, Skinner, Smolková, Stavrakakis, Steinruck, Stihler, Susta, Swoboda, Sánchez Presedo, Sârbu, Tabajdi, Tarabella, Thaler, Thomsen, Tirolien, Toia, Trautmann, Tănăsescu, Ulvskog, Van Brempt, Vaughan, Vergnaud, Vigenin, Weber Henri, Weiler, Westlund, Westphal, Willmott, Yáñez-Barnuevo García, Zala, Zemke, Țicău
Verts/ALE: Albrecht, Alfonsi, Auken, Besset, Bové, Brantner, Brepoels, Bélier, Bütikofer, Canfin, Cohn-Bendit, Cornelissen, Cramer, Delli, Durant, Eickhout, Engström, Flautre, Giegold, Grèze, Harms, Hassi, Hautala, Häfner, Häusling, Jadot, Joly, Junqueras Vies, Keller, Lambert, Lamberts, Lochbihler, Lunacek, Lövin, Rivasi, Romeva i Rueda, Rühle, Sargentini, Schlyter, Schroedter, Schulz Werner, Smith, Staes, Tarand, Taylor, Tremopoulos, Trüpel, Turmes, Turunen, Ždanoka
Against: 319
ALDE: Alvaro, Aylward, Bearder, Bilbao Barandica, Bowles, Bușoi, Chatzimarkakis, Creutzmann, Crowley, Donskis, Duff, Gallagher, Gerbrandy, Goerens, Haglund, Hall, Harkin, Hyusmenova, Ilchev, Jensen, Jäätteenmäki, Kacin, Kazak, Kozlík, Lambsdorff, Ludford, Lynne, Lyon, Løkkegaard, Manner, Meissner, Michel, Mănescu, Newton Dunn, Neyts-Uyttebroeck, Nicolai, Ojuland, Oviir, Panayotov, Parvanova, Paulsen, Reimers, Ries, Rohde, Savisaar-Toomast, Schaake, Schmidt, Sterckx, Thein, Theurer, Tremosa i Balcells, Vajgl, Vattimo, Verhofstadt, Weber Renate, Wikström, in 't Veld
ECR: Ashworth, Atkins, Bielan, Cabrnoch, Chichester, Cymański, Deva, Fajmon, Ford, Foster, Girling, Gróbarczyk, Harbour, Helmer, Karim, Kowal, Kožušník, Kurski, McClarkin, Nicholson, Piotrowski, Poręba, Stevenson, Strejček, Sturdy, Swinburne, Szymański, Tannock, Tomaševski, Van Orden, Vlasák, Wojciechowski, Yannakoudakis, Zahradil, Ziobro, Zīle, van Dalen
EFD: (The Earl of) Dartmouth, Agnew, Andreasen, Batten, Campbell Bannerman, Clark, Messerschmidt, Rosbach, Salavrakos
NI: Claeys, Dodds, Nattrass, Sinclaire, Vanhecke
PPE: Albertini, Allam, Andrikienė, Angelilli, Antinoro, Antonescu, Arias Echeverría, Auconie, Audy, Ayuso, Bach, Bagó, Baldassarre, Balz, Bastos, Bauer, Belet, Bendtsen, Berlato, Borys, Boulland, Brok, Busuttil, Böge, Băsescu, Březina, Cadec, Cancian, Carvalho, Casa, Caspary, Cavada, Coelho, Collino, Comi, Corazza Bildt, Danjean, Dantin, Dati, Daul, David, De Veyrac, Deutsch, Deß, Dorfmann, Engel, Feio, Ferber, Fernandes, Fidanza, Fisas Ayxela, Florenz, Gahler, Gallo, Gardini, Gauzès, Giannakou, Glattfelder, Grosch, Grossetête, Grzyb, Gräßle, Gyürk, Gál, Gáll-Pelcz, Handzlik, Hankiss, Herranz García, Hibner, Higgins Jim, Hohlmeier, Hökmark, Hübner, Ibrisagic, Iturgaiz Angulo, Itälä, Ivanova, Jahr, Jazłowiecka, Jeggle, Jiménez-Becerril Barrio, Jordan Cizelj, Jędrzejewska, Kalinowski, Kalniete, Kariņš, Kasoulides, Kastler, Kelam, Kelly Seán, Klaß, Koch, Korhola, Koumoutsakos, Kovatchev, Kozłowski, Kratsa-Tsagaropoulou, Kuhn, Kukan, Kósa, Köstinger, La Via, Lamassoure, Langen, Le Brun, Le Grip, Lechner, Lehne, Liese, Lisek, Lope Fontagné, Luhan, Lulling, Macovei, Mann, Marcinkiewicz, Marinescu, Mastella, Matera, Mathieu, Mato Adrover, Matula, Mauro, Mayor Oreja, Mazzoni, McGuinness, Melo, Mikolášik, Millán Mon, Mitchell, Morin-Chartier, Muscardini, Méndez de Vigo, Mészáros, Nedelcheva, Neynsky, Niebler, Nitras, Olbrycht, Oomen-Ruijten, Pack, Pallone, Papanikolaou, Papastamkos, Patrão Neves, Peterle, Ponga, Posselt, Poupakis, Preda, Protasiewicz, Rangel, Ranner, Reul, Riquet, Ronzulli, Rübig, Salafranca Sánchez-Neyra, Sanchez-Schmid, Sartori, Saudargas, Saïfi, Schnellhardt, Schnieber-Jastram, Schwab, Schöpflin, Scurria, Seeber, Siekierski, Silvestris, Skrzydlewska, Skylakakis, Sommer, Sonik, Soullie, Stolojan, Stoyanov Emil, Strasser, Striffler, Surján, Svensson Alf, Szájer, Sógor, Tatarella, Teixeira, Thun und Hohenstein, Trzaskowski, Ulmer, Ungureanu, Urutchev, Vaidere, Verheyen, Vidal-Quadras, Wałęsa, Weber Manfred, Wieland, Winkler Iuliu, Winkler Hermann, Wortmann-Kool, Zalba Bidegain, Zanicchi, Zasada, Zver, Zwiefka, Záborská, van Nistelrooij, van de Camp, Áder, Łukacijewska, Őry, Šťastný
Abstention: 12
EFD: Bizzotto, Borghezio, Fontana, Morganti, Provera, Rossi, Salvini, Scottà, Soini, Speroni
GUE/NGL: Angourakis, Toussas
Corrections to votes and voting intentions
Against : Christian Ehler
25. RC-B7-0114/2011 - Am 6
In favour: 191
ALDE: Alfano, Alvaro, Bearder, Bennahmias, Bilbao Barandica, Bowles, Bușoi, Chatzimarkakis, De Sarnez, Donskis, Duff, Gerbrandy, Goerens, Goulard, Griesbeck, Haglund, Hall, Hyusmenova, Ilchev, Jäätteenmäki, Kacin, Kazak, Klinz, Kozlík, Krahmer, Lambsdorff, Lepage, Ludford, Lynne, Manner, Meissner, Michel, Mănescu, Newton Dunn, Neyts-Uyttebroeck, Nicolai, Ojuland, Oviir, Panayotov, Parvanova, Paulsen, Ries, Rinaldi, Rochefort, Savisaar-Toomast, Schaake, Schmidt, Sterckx, Thein, Theurer, Tremosa i Balcells, Vajgl, Vattimo, Verhofstadt, Weber Renate, Wikström, in 't Veld
EFD: (The Earl of) Dartmouth, Agnew, Andreasen, Belder, Campbell Bannerman, Clark, Paksas
GUE/NGL: Bisky, Chountis, Ernst, Ferreira João, Figueiredo, Hadjigeorgiou, Hoarau, Händel, Kohlíček, Le Hyaric, Liotard, Lösing, Matias, Maštálka, Meyer, Mélenchon, Portas, Ransdorf, Rubiks, Scholz, Svensson Eva-Britt, Søndergaard, Tavares, Triantaphyllides, Vergiat, Wils, Zimmer, de Brún, de Jong
NI: Ehrenhauser, Kovács, Martin Hans-Peter, Morvai, Szegedi, Werthmann
PPE: Borys, Corazza Bildt, Delvaux, Hökmark, Ibrisagic, Pietikäinen, Saryusz-Wolski, Svensson Alf, del Castillo Vera
S&D: Andrés Barea, Berman, Bozkurt, Cashman, Christensen, El Khadraoui, Falbr, Färm, Hedh, Jaakonsaari, Jørgensen, Ludvigsson, Martin David, Mavronikolas, McAvan, Merkies, Moraes, Romero López, Sassoli, Schaldemose, Simpson, Skinner, Stihler, Tabajdi, Tarabella, Thaler, Thomsen, Ulvskog, Van Brempt, Vaughan, Westlund, Willmott
Verts/ALE: Albrecht, Alfonsi, Auken, Besset, Bové, Brantner, Brepoels, Bélier, Bütikofer, Canfin, Cohn-Bendit, Cornelissen, Cramer, Delli, Durant, Eickhout, Engström, Flautre, Giegold, Grèze, Harms, Hassi, Hautala, Häfner, Häusling, Jadot, Joly, Junqueras Vies, Keller, Lambert, Lamberts, Lichtenberger, Lochbihler, Lunacek, Lövin, Rivasi, Romeva i Rueda, Rühle, Sargentini, Schlyter, Schroedter, Schulz Werner, Smith, Staes, Tarand, Taylor, Tremopoulos, Trüpel, Turmes, Turunen, Ždanoka
Against: 407
ALDE: Aylward, Crowley, Gallagher, Jensen, Lyon, Manders, Mulder, Reimers
ECR: Ashworth, Atkins, Bielan, Cabrnoch, Chichester, Cymański, Czarnecki, Deva, Fajmon, Foster, Girling, Gróbarczyk, Harbour, Helmer, Karim, Kowal, Kožušník, Kurski, McClarkin, Nicholson, Piotrowski, Poręba, Stevenson, Strejček, Sturdy, Swinburne, Szymański, Tannock, Tomaševski, Van Orden, Vlasák, Wojciechowski, Yannakoudakis, Zahradil, Ziobro, Zīle, van Dalen
EFD: Borghezio, Fontana, Messerschmidt, Morganti, Paška, Provera, Rosbach, Rossi, Salavrakos, Salvini, Scottà, Speroni
NI: Claeys, Dodds, Gollnisch, Hartong, Le Pen Marine, Madlener, Mölzer, Obermayr, Stassen, Stoyanov Dimitar, Vadim Tudor, Vanhecke
PPE: Albertini, Allam, Andrikienė, Angelilli, Antinoro, Antonescu, Arias Echeverría, Auconie, Audy, Ayuso, Bach, Bagó, Baldassarre, Balz, Bastos, Baudis, Bauer, Belet, Bendtsen, Berlato, Bodu, Boulland, Brok, Busuttil, Böge, Băsescu, Březina, Cadec, Cancian, Carvalho, Casa, Casini, Caspary, Cavada, Coelho, Collino, Comi, Danjean, Dantin, Dati, Daul, David, De Veyrac, Deutsch, Deß, Dorfmann, Engel, Feio, Ferber, Fernandes, Fidanza, Fisas Ayxela, Florenz, Gahler, Gallo, García-Margallo y Marfil, Gardini, Gauzès, Giannakou, Glattfelder, Grosch, Grossetête, Grzyb, Gräßle, Gutiérrez-Cortines, Gyürk, Gál, Gáll-Pelcz, Handzlik, Hankiss, Herranz García, Hibner, Higgins Jim, Hohlmeier, Hübner, Iacolino, Iturgaiz Angulo, Itälä, Ivanova, Jahr, Jazłowiecka, Jeggle, Jiménez-Becerril Barrio, Jordan Cizelj, Jędrzejewska, Kaczmarek, Kalinowski, Kalniete, Kariņš, Kasoulides, Kastler, Kelam, Kelly Seán, Klaß, Koch, Korhola, Koumoutsakos, Kovatchev, Kozłowski, Kratsa-Tsagaropoulou, Kuhn, Kukan, Kósa, Köstinger, La Via, Lamassoure, Langen, Le Brun, Le Grip, Lechner, Lehne, Liese, Lisek, Lope Fontagné, Luhan, Lulling, Macovei, Mann, Marcinkiewicz, Marinescu, Mastella, Matera, Mathieu, Mato Adrover, Matula, Mauro, Mayor Oreja, Mazzoni, McGuinness, Melo, Mikolášik, Millán Mon, Mitchell, Morin-Chartier, Motti, Muscardini, Méndez de Vigo, Mészáros, Nedelcheva, Neynsky, Niebler, Nitras, Olbrycht, Oomen-Ruijten, Pack, Pallone, Papanikolaou, Papastamkos, Patrão Neves, Peterle, Pieper, Ponga, Posselt, Poupakis, Preda, Protasiewicz, Rangel, Ranner, Reul, Riquet, Roithová, Ronzulli, Rübig, Salafranca Sánchez-Neyra, Sanchez-Schmid, Sartori, Saudargas, Saïfi, Schnellhardt, Schnieber-Jastram, Schwab, Schöpflin, Scurria, Seeber, Siekierski, Silvestris, Skrzydlewska, Skylakakis, Sommer, Sonik, Soullie, Stolojan, Stoyanov Emil, Strasser, Striffler, Surján, Szájer, Sógor, Tatarella, Teixeira, Thun und Hohenstein, Trzaskowski, Ulmer, Ungureanu, Urutchev, Vaidere, Verheyen, Vidal-Quadras, Wałęsa, Weber Manfred, Wieland, Winkler Iuliu, Winkler Hermann, Wortmann-Kool, Zalba Bidegain, Zanicchi, Zasada, Zver, Zwiefka, Záborská, van Nistelrooij, van de Camp, Áder, Łukacijewska, Őry, Šťastný
S&D: Alves, Arif, Arlacchi, Attard-Montalto, Ayala Sender, Badia i Cutchet, Berès, Blinkevičiūtė, Borsellino, Boștinaru, Brzobohatá, Capoulas Santos, Caronna, Castex, Cercas, Childers, Cofferati, Correia De Campos, Cortés Lastra, Crețu, Crocetta, Cutaș, Danellis, De Angelis, De Castro, Domenici, Désir, Dăncilă, Enciu, Ertug, Estrela, Fajon, García Pérez, Gardiazábal Rubial, Gebhardt, Geier, Geringer de Oedenberg, Gierek, Glante, Goebbels, Gomes, Grech, Groote, Gualtieri, Guerrero Salom, Guillaume, Gurmai, Göncz, Herczog, Hoang Ngoc, Howitt, Iotova, Irigoyen Pérez, Ivan, Kadenbach, Kalfin, Kammerevert, Kirilov, Krehl, Lambrinidis, Lange, Le Foll, Leichtfried, Leinen, Liberadzki, Martínez Martínez, Maňka, Menéndez del Valle, Milana, Mirsky, Moreira, Muñiz De Urquiza, Neuser, Neveďalová, Obiols, Olejniczak, Padar, Paliadeli, Panzeri, Papadopoulou, Pargneaux, Pașcu, Peillon, Perello Rodriguez, Pirillo, Pittella, Plumb, Poc, Podimata, Prodi, Rapkay, Rapti, Repo, Riera Madurell, Rodust, Schulz Martin, Sehnalová, Senyszyn, Serracchiani, Severin, Simon, Sippel, Smolková, Stavrakakis, Steinruck, Susta, Swoboda, Sánchez Presedo, Sârbu, Tirolien, Toia, Trautmann, Tănăsescu, Vergnaud, Vigenin, Weber Henri, Weiler, Westphal, Yáñez-Barnuevo García, Zala, Zemke, Țicău
Abstention: 14
ALDE: Løkkegaard, Rohde
EFD: Bizzotto, Soini
GUE/NGL: Angourakis, Remek, Toussas
NI: Brons, Griffin, Nattrass, Sinclaire, Sosa Wagner
PPE: Essayah
S&D: Bullmann
Corrections to votes and voting intentions
Against : Christian Ehler
26. RC-B7-0114/2011 - Am 8
In favour: 137
ALDE: Alfano, Lepage
ECR: Ashworth, Atkins, Cabrnoch, Chichester, Cymański, Czarnecki, Ford, Foster, Girling, Harbour, Karim, Kožušník, Kurski, McClarkin, Nicholson, Stevenson, Sturdy, Swinburne, Tannock, Van Orden, Wojciechowski, Yannakoudakis, Zahradil, Ziobro, Zīle, van Dalen
GUE/NGL: Bisky, Chountis, Ernst, Ferreira João, Figueiredo, Hadjigeorgiou, Hoarau, Händel, Kohlíček, Le Hyaric, Liotard, Lösing, Matias, Maštálka, Meyer, Mélenchon, Portas, Ransdorf, Rubiks, Scholz, Svensson Eva-Britt, Søndergaard, Tavares, Triantaphyllides, Vergiat, Wils, Zimmer, de Brún, de Jong
NI: Ehrenhauser, Kovács, Martin Hans-Peter, Morvai, Sosa Wagner, Szegedi, Werthmann
PPE: Corazza Bildt, Delvaux, Hökmark, Ibrisagic, Iturgaiz Angulo, Motti, Pietikäinen, Svensson Alf
S&D: Arlacchi, Arsenis, Berman, Bozkurt, Christensen, El Khadraoui, Falbr, Färm, Gomes, Hedh, Jørgensen, Schaldemose, Thomsen, Van Brempt, Weiler, Westlund
Verts/ALE: Albrecht, Alfonsi, Besset, Bové, Brantner, Bélier, Bütikofer, Canfin, Cohn-Bendit, Cornelissen, Cramer, Delli, Durant, Eickhout, Engström, Flautre, Giegold, Grèze, Harms, Hassi, Hautala, Häfner, Häusling, Jadot, Joly, Junqueras Vies, Keller, Lambert, Lamberts, Lichtenberger, Lochbihler, Lunacek, Lövin, Rivasi, Romeva i Rueda, Rühle, Sargentini, Schlyter, Schroedter, Schulz Werner, Smith, Staes, Tarand, Taylor, Tremopoulos, Trüpel, Turmes, Turunen, Ždanoka
Against: 462
ALDE: Alvaro, Aylward, Bearder, Bennahmias, Bilbao Barandica, Bowles, Bușoi, Chatzimarkakis, Crowley, De Sarnez, Donskis, Duff, Gallagher, Gerbrandy, Goerens, Goulard, Griesbeck, Haglund, Hall, Harkin, Hyusmenova, Ilchev, Jensen, Jäätteenmäki, Kacin, Kazak, Klinz, Kozlík, Krahmer, Lambsdorff, Lynne, Lyon, Løkkegaard, Manders, Manner, Meissner, Michel, Mulder, Mănescu, Newton Dunn, Neyts-Uyttebroeck, Nicolai, Ojuland, Oviir, Panayotov, Parvanova, Paulsen, Reimers, Ries, Rinaldi, Rochefort, Rohde, Savisaar-Toomast, Schaake, Schmidt, Sterckx, Thein, Theurer, Tremosa i Balcells, Vajgl, Vattimo, Verhofstadt, Weber Renate, Wikström, in 't Veld
ECR: Bielan, Deva, Fajmon, Gróbarczyk, Helmer, Kowal, Piotrowski, Poręba, Strejček, Szymański, Tomaševski
EFD: (The Earl of) Dartmouth, Agnew, Andreasen, Batten, Belder, Bizzotto, Borghezio, Campbell Bannerman, Clark, Fontana, Messerschmidt, Morganti, Paška, Provera, Rosbach, Rossi, Salavrakos, Salvini, Scottà, Soini, Speroni
NI: Brons, Claeys, Dodds, Griffin, Hartong, Madlener, Nattrass, Sinclaire, Stassen, Stoyanov Dimitar, Vadim Tudor, Vanhecke
PPE: Albertini, Allam, Andrikienė, Angelilli, Antinoro, Antonescu, Arias Echeverría, Auconie, Audy, Ayuso, Bach, Bagó, Baldassarre, Balz, Bastos, Baudis, Bauer, Belet, Bendtsen, Berlato, Bodu, Borys, Boulland, Brok, Busuttil, Böge, Băsescu, Březina, Cadec, Cancian, Carvalho, Casa, Casini, Caspary, Cavada, Coelho, Collino, Comi, Danjean, Dantin, Dati, Daul, David, Deutsch, Deß, Dorfmann, Engel, Feio, Ferber, Fernandes, Fidanza, Fisas Ayxela, Florenz, Gahler, Gallo, García-Margallo y Marfil, Gardini, Gauzès, Giannakou, Glattfelder, Grosch, Grossetête, Grzyb, Gräßle, Gyürk, Gál, Gáll-Pelcz, Handzlik, Hankiss, Herranz García, Hibner, Higgins Jim, Hohlmeier, Hübner, Iacolino, Itälä, Ivanova, Jahr, Jazłowiecka, Jeggle, Jiménez-Becerril Barrio, Jordan Cizelj, Jędrzejewska, Kaczmarek, Kalinowski, Kalniete, Kariņš, Kasoulides, Kastler, Kelam, Kelly Seán, Klaß, Koch, Korhola, Koumoutsakos, Kovatchev, Kozłowski, Kratsa-Tsagaropoulou, Kuhn, Kukan, Kósa, Köstinger, La Via, Lamassoure, Langen, Le Brun, Le Grip, Lechner, Lehne, Liese, Lisek, Lope Fontagné, Luhan, Lulling, Macovei, Mann, Marcinkiewicz, Marinescu, Mastella, Matera, Mathieu, Mato Adrover, Matula, Mauro, Mayor Oreja, Mazzoni, McGuinness, Melo, Mikolášik, Millán Mon, Mitchell, Morin-Chartier, Muscardini, Méndez de Vigo, Mészáros, Nedelcheva, Neynsky, Niebler, Nitras, Olbrycht, Oomen-Ruijten, Pack, Pallone, Papanikolaou, Papastamkos, Patrão Neves, Peterle, Pieper, Ponga, Posselt, Poupakis, Preda, Protasiewicz, Rangel, Ranner, Reul, Riquet, Roithová, Ronzulli, Rübig, Salafranca Sánchez-Neyra, Sanchez-Schmid, Sartori, Saryusz-Wolski, Saudargas, Saïfi, Schnellhardt, Schnieber-Jastram, Schwab, Schöpflin, Scurria, Seeber, Siekierski, Silvestris, Skrzydlewska, Skylakakis, Sommer, Sonik, Soullie, Stolojan, Stoyanov Emil, Strasser, Striffler, Surján, Szájer, Sógor, Tatarella, Teixeira, Thun und Hohenstein, Trzaskowski, Ulmer, Ungureanu, Urutchev, Vaidere, Verheyen, Vidal-Quadras, Wałęsa, Weber Manfred, Wieland, Winkler Iuliu, Winkler Hermann, Wortmann-Kool, Zalba Bidegain, Zanicchi, Zasada, Zver, Zwiefka, Záborská, del Castillo Vera, van Nistelrooij, van de Camp, Áder, Łukacijewska, Őry, Šťastný
S&D: Alves, Andrés Barea, Arif, Attard-Montalto, Ayala Sender, Badia i Cutchet, Berès, Blinkevičiūtė, Borsellino, Boștinaru, Brzobohatá, Capoulas Santos, Caronna, Cashman, Castex, Cercas, Childers, Cofferati, Correia De Campos, Cortés Lastra, Crețu, Crocetta, Cutaș, Danellis, De Angelis, De Castro, Domenici, Désir, Dăncilă, Enciu, Ertug, Estrela, Fajon, García Pérez, Gardiazábal Rubial, Gebhardt, Geier, Geringer de Oedenberg, Gierek, Glante, Goebbels, Grech, Groote, Gualtieri, Guerrero Salom, Guillaume, Gurmai, Göncz, Haug, Herczog, Hoang Ngoc, Howitt, Iotova, Irigoyen Pérez, Ivan, Jaakonsaari, Kadenbach, Kalfin, Kammerevert, Kirilov, Krehl, Kreissl-Dörfler, Lambrinidis, Lange, Le Foll, Leichtfried, Leinen, Liberadzki, Ludvigsson, Martin David, Martínez Martínez, Mavronikolas, Maňka, McAvan, Menéndez del Valle, Merkies, Milana, Mirsky, Moraes, Moreira, Muñiz De Urquiza, Neuser, Neveďalová, Obiols, Olejniczak, Padar, Paliadeli, Panzeri, Papadopoulou, Pargneaux, Pașcu, Peillon, Perello Rodriguez, Pirillo, Plumb, Poc, Podimata, Prodi, Rapkay, Rapti, Repo, Riera Madurell, Rodust, Romero López, Sassoli, Schulz Martin, Sehnalová, Senyszyn, Serracchiani, Severin, Simon, Simpson, Sippel, Skinner, Smolková, Stavrakakis, Steinruck, Stihler, Susta, Swoboda, Sánchez Presedo, Sârbu, Tarabella, Thaler, Tirolien, Toia, Trautmann, Tănăsescu, Vaughan, Vergnaud, Vigenin, Weber Henri, Westphal, Willmott, Yáñez-Barnuevo García, Zala, Zemke, Țicău
Abstention: 10
EFD: Paksas
GUE/NGL: Angourakis, Remek, Toussas
NI: Gollnisch, Le Pen Marine, Mölzer, Obermayr
PPE: Essayah
Verts/ALE: Brepoels
Corrections to votes and voting intentions
Against : Thijs Berman, Emine Bozkurt, Christian Ehler
27. RC-B7-0114/2011 - Am 9
In favour: 83
ALDE: Alfano, Bennahmias, Bilbao Barandica, Jäätteenmäki, Lepage
EFD: Belder, Messerschmidt, Paksas, Provera, Rosbach
GUE/NGL: Le Hyaric, Vergiat, de Jong
NI: Brons, Ehrenhauser, Griffin, Kovács, Martin Hans-Peter, Morvai, Sosa Wagner, Szegedi, Werthmann
PPE: Pietikäinen
S&D: Berman, Bozkurt, Christensen, Herczog, Jørgensen, Kreissl-Dörfler, Merkies, Schaldemose, Tabajdi, Tarabella, Thomsen
Verts/ALE: Albrecht, Alfonsi, Auken, Besset, Bové, Brantner, Bélier, Bütikofer, Canfin, Cornelissen, Cramer, Delli, Durant, Eickhout, Engström, Flautre, Giegold, Grèze, Harms, Hassi, Hautala, Häfner, Häusling, Jadot, Joly, Junqueras Vies, Keller, Lambert, Lamberts, Lichtenberger, Lochbihler, Lunacek, Lövin, Rivasi, Romeva i Rueda, Rühle, Sargentini, Schlyter, Schroedter, Schulz Werner, Smith, Staes, Tarand, Taylor, Tremopoulos, Trüpel, Turmes, Turunen, Ždanoka
Against: 474
ALDE: Alvaro, Aylward, Bearder, Bowles, Chatzimarkakis, Creutzmann, Crowley, De Sarnez, Donskis, Duff, Gallagher, Gerbrandy, Goerens, Goulard, Griesbeck, Haglund, Hall, Harkin, Hyusmenova, Ilchev, Jensen, Kacin, Kazak, Klinz, Kozlík, Krahmer, Lambsdorff, Ludford, Lynne, Lyon, Løkkegaard, Manders, Manner, Meissner, Michel, Mulder, Mănescu, Newton Dunn, Neyts-Uyttebroeck, Nicolai, Ojuland, Oviir, Panayotov, Parvanova, Paulsen, Reimers, Ries, Rochefort, Rohde, Savisaar-Toomast, Schaake, Schmidt, Sterckx, Thein, Theurer, Tremosa i Balcells, Vajgl, Vattimo, Verhofstadt, Weber Renate, Wikström, in 't Veld
ECR: Ashworth, Atkins, Bielan, Chichester, Cymański, Czarnecki, Deva, Fajmon, Ford, Foster, Girling, Gróbarczyk, Harbour, Helmer, Karim, Kowal, Kožušník, Kurski, McClarkin, Nicholson, Piotrowski, Poręba, Stevenson, Strejček, Sturdy, Swinburne, Szymański, Tannock, Van Orden, Vlasák, Wojciechowski, Yannakoudakis, Zahradil, Ziobro, Zīle, van Dalen
EFD: Salavrakos, Soini
GUE/NGL: Angourakis, Kohlíček, Toussas
NI: Dodds, Hartong, Madlener, Stassen, Stoyanov Dimitar, Vadim Tudor
PPE: Albertini, Allam, Andrikienė, Angelilli, Antinoro, Antonescu, Arias Echeverría, Auconie, Audy, Ayuso, Bach, Bagó, Baldassarre, Balz, Bastos, Baudis, Bauer, Belet, Bendtsen, Berlato, Bodu, Borys, Boulland, Brok, Busuttil, Böge, Băsescu, Březina, Cadec, Cancian, Carvalho, Casa, Casini, Caspary, Cavada, Coelho, Collino, Comi, Corazza Bildt, Danjean, Dantin, Dati, Daul, David, De Veyrac, Delvaux, Deutsch, Deß, Dorfmann, Engel, Essayah, Feio, Ferber, Fernandes, Fidanza, Fisas Ayxela, Florenz, Gahler, Gallo, García-Margallo y Marfil, Gardini, Gauzès, Giannakou, Glattfelder, Grosch, Grossetête, Grzyb, Gräßle, Gutiérrez-Cortines, Gyürk, Gál, Gáll-Pelcz, Handzlik, Hankiss, Hibner, Higgins Jim, Hohlmeier, Hökmark, Hübner, Iacolino, Ibrisagic, Iturgaiz Angulo, Itälä, Ivanova, Jahr, Jazłowiecka, Jeggle, Jiménez-Becerril Barrio, Jordan Cizelj, Jędrzejewska, Kaczmarek, Kalinowski, Kalniete, Kariņš, Kasoulides, Kastler, Kelam, Kelly Seán, Klaß, Koch, Korhola, Koumoutsakos, Kovatchev, Kozłowski, Kratsa-Tsagaropoulou, Kuhn, Kukan, Kósa, Köstinger, La Via, Lamassoure, Langen, Le Brun, Le Grip, Lechner, Lehne, Liese, Lisek, Lope Fontagné, Lulling, Macovei, Mann, Marcinkiewicz, Marinescu, Mastella, Matera, Mathieu, Mato Adrover, Matula, Mauro, Mayor Oreja, Mazzoni, McGuinness, Melo, Mikolášik, Millán Mon, Mitchell, Morin-Chartier, Muscardini, Méndez de Vigo, Mészáros, Nedelcheva, Neynsky, Niebler, Nitras, Olbrycht, Oomen-Ruijten, Pack, Pallone, Papanikolaou, Papastamkos, Patrão Neves, Peterle, Pieper, Ponga, Posselt, Poupakis, Preda, Protasiewicz, Rangel, Ranner, Reul, Riquet, Roithová, Ronzulli, Rübig, Salafranca Sánchez-Neyra, Sanchez-Schmid, Sartori, Saryusz-Wolski, Saudargas, Saïfi, Schnellhardt, Schnieber-Jastram, Schwab, Schöpflin, Scurria, Seeber, Siekierski, Silvestris, Skrzydlewska, Skylakakis, Sommer, Sonik, Soullie, Stolojan, Stoyanov Emil, Strasser, Striffler, Surján, Svensson Alf, Szájer, Sógor, Tatarella, Teixeira, Thun und Hohenstein, Trzaskowski, Ulmer, Ungureanu, Urutchev, Vaidere, Verheyen, Vidal-Quadras, Wałęsa, Weber Manfred, Wieland, Winkler Iuliu, Winkler Hermann, Wortmann-Kool, Zalba Bidegain, Zanicchi, Zasada, Zver, Zwiefka, Záborská, del Castillo Vera, van Nistelrooij, van de Camp, Áder, Łukacijewska, Őry, Šťastný
S&D: Alves, Andrés Barea, Arif, Arlacchi, Arsenis, Attard-Montalto, Ayala Sender, Badia i Cutchet, Berès, Blinkevičiūtė, Borsellino, Boștinaru, Brzobohatá, Capoulas Santos, Caronna, Cashman, Castex, Cercas, Childers, Cofferati, Correia De Campos, Cortés Lastra, Crețu, Crocetta, Cutaș, Danellis, De Angelis, De Castro, Domenici, Désir, Dăncilă, El Khadraoui, Enciu, Ertug, Estrela, Fajon, Falbr, Färm, García Pérez, Gardiazábal Rubial, Gebhardt, Geier, Geringer de Oedenberg, Gierek, Glante, Goebbels, Gomes, Grech, Groote, Gualtieri, Guerrero Salom, Guillaume, Gurmai, Göncz, Haug, Hedh, Hoang Ngoc, Howitt, Iotova, Irigoyen Pérez, Ivan, Jaakonsaari, Kadenbach, Kalfin, Kammerevert, Kirilov, Krehl, Lambrinidis, Lange, Leichtfried, Leinen, Liberadzki, Ludvigsson, Martin David, Martínez Martínez, Mavronikolas, Maňka, McAvan, Menéndez del Valle, Milana, Mirsky, Moraes, Muñiz De Urquiza, Neuser, Neveďalová, Obiols, Olejniczak, Padar, Paliadeli, Panzeri, Papadopoulou, Pargneaux, Pașcu, Peillon, Perello Rodriguez, Pirillo, Plumb, Poc, Podimata, Prodi, Rapkay, Rapti, Repo, Riera Madurell, Rodust, Romero López, Sassoli, Schulz Martin, Sehnalová, Senyszyn, Serracchiani, Severin, Simon, Simpson, Sippel, Skinner, Smolková, Stavrakakis, Steinruck, Stihler, Susta, Swoboda, Sánchez Presedo, Sârbu, Thaler, Tirolien, Toia, Trautmann, Tănăsescu, Ulvskog, Van Brempt, Vaughan, Vergnaud, Vigenin, Weber Henri, Weiler, Westlund, Westphal, Willmott, Yáñez-Barnuevo García, Zala, Zemke, Țicău
Abstention: 52
ALDE: Bușoi
EFD: (The Earl of) Dartmouth, Agnew, Andreasen, Batten, Bizzotto, Borghezio, Campbell Bannerman, Clark, Fontana, Morganti, Paška, Rossi, Salvini, Scottà, Speroni
GUE/NGL: Bisky, Chountis, Ernst, Ferreira João, Figueiredo, Hadjigeorgiou, Hoarau, Händel, Liotard, Lösing, Matias, Maštálka, Meyer, Mélenchon, Portas, Ransdorf, Remek, Rubiks, Scholz, Svensson Eva-Britt, Søndergaard, Tavares, Triantaphyllides, Wils, Zimmer, de Brún
NI: Claeys, Gollnisch, Le Pen Marine, Mölzer, Nattrass, Obermayr, Sinclaire, Vanhecke
PPE: Motti
S&D: Moreira
Corrections to votes and voting intentions
Against : Christian Ehler
28. RC-B7-0114/2011 - Am 11
In favour: 353
ALDE: Alfano, Alvaro, Aylward, Bearder, Bennahmias, Bilbao Barandica, Bowles, Bușoi, Chatzimarkakis, Creutzmann, Crowley, De Sarnez, Donskis, Duff, Gallagher, Gerbrandy, Goerens, Goulard, Griesbeck, Haglund, Hall, Harkin, Hyusmenova, Ilchev, Jensen, Jäätteenmäki, Kacin, Kazak, Klinz, Kozlík, Krahmer, Lambsdorff, Lepage, Ludford, Lynne, Lyon, Løkkegaard, Manders, Manner, Meissner, Michel, Mulder, Mănescu, Newton Dunn, Neyts-Uyttebroeck, Nicolai, Ojuland, Oviir, Panayotov, Parvanova, Paulsen, Reimers, Ries, Rinaldi, Rochefort, Rohde, Savisaar-Toomast, Schaake, Schmidt, Sterckx, Thein, Theurer, Tremosa i Balcells, Vajgl, Vattimo, Verhofstadt, Weber Renate, Wikström, in 't Veld
ECR: Bielan, Cymański, Czarnecki, Gróbarczyk, Kowal, Kurski, Piotrowski
EFD: Belder, Bizzotto, Borghezio, Fontana, Messerschmidt, Morganti, Paksas, Paška, Rosbach, Rossi, Salvini, Scottà, Soini, Speroni
GUE/NGL: Angourakis, Bisky, Chountis, Ernst, Ferreira João, Figueiredo, Hadjigeorgiou, Hoarau, Händel, Le Hyaric, Liotard, Lösing, Matias, Meyer, Mélenchon, Portas, Ransdorf, Rubiks, Scholz, Svensson Eva-Britt, Søndergaard, Tavares, Toussas, Triantaphyllides, Vergiat, Wils, Zimmer, de Brún
NI: Brons, Dodds, Ehrenhauser, Gollnisch, Griffin, Hartong, Kovács, Le Pen Marine, Madlener, Martin Hans-Peter, Morvai, Mölzer, Obermayr, Sosa Wagner, Stassen, Szegedi, Werthmann
PPE: Collino, Essayah, Glattfelder, Gyürk, Gál, Gáll-Pelcz, Hankiss, Kósa, Schöpflin, Siekierski, Őry
S&D: Alves, Andrés Barea, Arif, Arlacchi, Arsenis, Attard-Montalto, Ayala Sender, Badia i Cutchet, Berman, Berès, Blinkevičiūtė, Borsellino, Bozkurt, Boștinaru, Brzobohatá, Bullmann, Capoulas Santos, Caronna, Cashman, Castex, Cercas, Childers, Christensen, Cofferati, Correia De Campos, Cortés Lastra, Crețu, Crocetta, Cutaș, Danellis, De Angelis, De Castro, Domenici, Désir, Dăncilă, El Khadraoui, Enciu, Ertug, Estrela, Fajon, Falbr, Färm, García Pérez, Gardiazábal Rubial, Gebhardt, Geier, Geringer de Oedenberg, Gierek, Glante, Gomes, Grech, Groote, Gualtieri, Guerrero Salom, Guillaume, Gurmai, Göncz, Haug, Hedh, Herczog, Hoang Ngoc, Howitt, Iotova, Irigoyen Pérez, Ivan, Jaakonsaari, Jørgensen, Kadenbach, Kalfin, Kammerevert, Kirilov, Krehl, Kreissl-Dörfler, Lambrinidis, Lange, Le Foll, Leichtfried, Leinen, Liberadzki, Ludvigsson, Martin David, Martínez Martínez, Mavronikolas, Maňka, McAvan, Menéndez del Valle, Merkies, Milana, Mirsky, Moraes, Moreira, Muñiz De Urquiza, Neuser, Neveďalová, Obiols, Olejniczak, Padar, Paliadeli, Panzeri, Papadopoulou, Pargneaux, Pașcu, Peillon, Perello Rodriguez, Pirillo, Plumb, Poc, Podimata, Prodi, Rapkay, Rapti, Repo, Riera Madurell, Rodust, Romero López, Sassoli, Schaldemose, Schulz Martin, Sehnalová, Senyszyn, Serracchiani, Severin, Simon, Simpson, Sippel, Skinner, Smolková, Stavrakakis, Steinruck, Stihler, Susta, Swoboda, Sánchez Presedo, Sârbu, Tabajdi, Tarabella, Thaler, Thomsen, Tirolien, Toia, Trautmann, Tănăsescu, Ulvskog, Van Brempt, Vaughan, Vergnaud, Vigenin, Weber Henri, Weiler, Westlund, Westphal, Willmott, Yáñez-Barnuevo García, Zala, Zemke, Țicău
Verts/ALE: Albrecht, Alfonsi, Auken, Besset, Bové, Brantner, Brepoels, Bélier, Bütikofer, Canfin, Cohn-Bendit, Cornelissen, Cramer, Delli, Durant, Eickhout, Engström, Flautre, Giegold, Grèze, Harms, Hassi, Hautala, Häfner, Häusling, Jadot, Joly, Junqueras Vies, Keller, Lambert, Lamberts, Lichtenberger, Lochbihler, Lunacek, Lövin, Rivasi, Romeva i Rueda, Rühle, Sargentini, Schlyter, Schroedter, Schulz Werner, Smith, Staes, Tarand, Taylor, Tremopoulos, Trüpel, Turmes, Turunen, Ždanoka
Against: 250
ECR: Ashworth, Atkins, Cabrnoch, Chichester, Deva, Fajmon, Ford, Foster, Girling, Harbour, Helmer, Karim, Kožušník, McClarkin, Poręba, Stevenson, Strejček, Sturdy, Swinburne, Szymański, Tannock, Van Orden, Vlasák, Wojciechowski, Yannakoudakis, Zahradil, Ziobro, Zīle, van Dalen
EFD: Provera, Salavrakos
GUE/NGL: de Jong
NI: Claeys, Nattrass, Sinclaire, Stoyanov Dimitar, Vadim Tudor, Vanhecke
PPE: Albertini, Allam, Andrikienė, Angelilli, Antinoro, Antonescu, Arias Echeverría, Auconie, Audy, Ayuso, Bach, Bagó, Baldassarre, Balz, Bastos, Baudis, Bauer, Belet, Bendtsen, Berlato, Bodu, Borys, Boulland, Brok, Busuttil, Böge, Băsescu, Březina, Cadec, Cancian, Carvalho, Casa, Casini, Caspary, Cavada, Coelho, Comi, Corazza Bildt, Danjean, Dantin, Dati, Daul, David, De Veyrac, Delvaux, Deutsch, Deß, Dorfmann, Engel, Feio, Ferber, Fernandes, Fidanza, Fisas Ayxela, Florenz, Gahler, Gallo, García-Margallo y Marfil, Gardini, Gauzès, Giannakou, Grosch, Grossetête, Grzyb, Gräßle, Gutiérrez-Cortines, Handzlik, Herranz García, Hibner, Higgins Jim, Hohlmeier, Hökmark, Hübner, Iacolino, Ibrisagic, Iturgaiz Angulo, Itälä, Ivanova, Jahr, Jazłowiecka, Jeggle, Jordan Cizelj, Jędrzejewska, Kaczmarek, Kalinowski, Kalniete, Kariņš, Kasoulides, Kastler, Kelam, Kelly Seán, Klaß, Koch, Korhola, Koumoutsakos, Kovatchev, Kozłowski, Kratsa-Tsagaropoulou, Kuhn, Kukan, Köstinger, La Via, Lamassoure, Langen, Le Brun, Le Grip, Lechner, Lehne, Liese, Lisek, Lope Fontagné, Luhan, Lulling, Macovei, Mann, Marcinkiewicz, Marinescu, Mastella, Matera, Mathieu, Mato Adrover, Matula, Mauro, Mayor Oreja, Mazzoni, McGuinness, Melo, Mikolášik, Millán Mon, Mitchell, Morin-Chartier, Muscardini, Méndez de Vigo, Mészáros, Nedelcheva, Neynsky, Niebler, Nitras, Olbrycht, Oomen-Ruijten, Pallone, Papanikolaou, Papastamkos, Patrão Neves, Peterle, Pieper, Pietikäinen, Ponga, Posselt, Poupakis, Preda, Protasiewicz, Rangel, Ranner, Riquet, Roithová, Ronzulli, Rübig, Salafranca Sánchez-Neyra, Sanchez-Schmid, Sartori, Saryusz-Wolski, Saudargas, Saïfi, Schnellhardt, Schnieber-Jastram, Schwab, Scurria, Seeber, Silvestris, Skrzydlewska, Skylakakis, Sommer, Sonik, Soullie, Stolojan, Stoyanov Emil, Strasser, Striffler, Surján, Svensson Alf, Szájer, Sógor, Tatarella, Teixeira, Thun und Hohenstein, Trzaskowski, Ulmer, Ungureanu, Urutchev, Vaidere, Verheyen, Vidal-Quadras, Wałęsa, Weber Manfred, Wieland, Winkler Iuliu, Winkler Hermann, Wortmann-Kool, Zalba Bidegain, Zanicchi, Zasada, Zver, Zwiefka, Záborská, del Castillo Vera, van Nistelrooij, van de Camp, Áder, Łukacijewska, Šťastný
S&D: Goebbels
Abstention: 10
ECR: Nicholson
EFD: Agnew, Andreasen, Batten, Campbell Bannerman, Clark
GUE/NGL: Kohlíček, Maštálka, Remek
PPE: Motti
Corrections to votes and voting intentions
Against : Christian Ehler
29. RC-B7-0114/2011 - Am 10
In favour: 289
ALDE: Alfano, Bennahmias, Bilbao Barandica, De Sarnez, Lepage, Michel, Rinaldi, Rochefort
ECR: Bielan, Cymański, Czarnecki, Gróbarczyk, Kowal, Piotrowski, Poręba
EFD: Belder, Bizzotto, Borghezio, Fontana, Morganti, Paksas, Paška, Provera, Rossi, Salvini, Scottà, Speroni
GUE/NGL: Le Hyaric, de Brún, de Jong
NI: Dodds, Ehrenhauser, Gollnisch, Kovács, Le Pen Marine, Martin Hans-Peter, Morvai, Mölzer, Obermayr, Sosa Wagner, Stoyanov Dimitar, Szegedi
PPE: Audy, Baudis, Brok, Cadec, Casini, Cavada, Danjean, Dantin, Dati, De Veyrac, Delvaux, Deutsch, Gallo, Gauzès, Giannakou, Glattfelder, Grossetête, Gyürk, Gáll-Pelcz, Hankiss, Koumoutsakos, Kovatchev, Kratsa-Tsagaropoulou, Kósa, Lamassoure, Le Grip, Mathieu, Mazzoni, Morin-Chartier, Papanikolaou, Papastamkos, Poupakis, Riquet, Salafranca Sánchez-Neyra, Sanchez-Schmid, Saïfi, Soullie, Striffler, Surján, Sógor, Záborská, Őry
S&D: Alves, Andrés Barea, Arif, Arlacchi, Arsenis, Attard-Montalto, Ayala Sender, Badia i Cutchet, Berman, Berès, Blinkevičiūtė, Borsellino, Bozkurt, Boștinaru, Brzobohatá, Bullmann, Capoulas Santos, Caronna, Cashman, Castex, Cercas, Childers, Christensen, Cofferati, Correia De Campos, Cortés Lastra, Crețu, Crocetta, Cutaș, Danellis, De Angelis, De Castro, Domenici, Désir, Dăncilă, El Khadraoui, Enciu, Ertug, Estrela, Fajon, Falbr, Färm, García Pérez, Gardiazábal Rubial, Gebhardt, Geier, Geringer de Oedenberg, Gierek, Glante, Goebbels, Gomes, Grech, Groote, Gualtieri, Guerrero Salom, Guillaume, Gurmai, Göncz, Haug, Hedh, Herczog, Hoang Ngoc, Howitt, Iotova, Irigoyen Pérez, Ivan, Jaakonsaari, Jørgensen, Kadenbach, Kalfin, Kammerevert, Kirilov, Krehl, Kreissl-Dörfler, Lambrinidis, Lange, Le Foll, Leichtfried, Leinen, Liberadzki, Ludvigsson, Martin David, Martínez Martínez, Mavronikolas, Maňka, McAvan, Menéndez del Valle, Merkies, Milana, Mirsky, Moraes, Moreira, Muñiz De Urquiza, Neuser, Neveďalová, Obiols, Olejniczak, Padar, Paliadeli, Panzeri, Papadopoulou, Pargneaux, Pașcu, Peillon, Perello Rodriguez, Pirillo, Plumb, Poc, Podimata, Prodi, Rapkay, Repo, Riera Madurell, Rodust, Romero López, Sassoli, Schaldemose, Schulz Martin, Sehnalová, Senyszyn, Serracchiani, Severin, Simon, Simpson, Sippel, Skinner, Smolková, Stavrakakis, Steinruck, Stihler, Susta, Swoboda, Sánchez Presedo, Sârbu, Tabajdi, Tarabella, Thaler, Thomsen, Tirolien, Toia, Trautmann, Tănăsescu, Ulvskog, Van Brempt, Vaughan, Vergnaud, Vigenin, Weber Henri, Weiler, Westlund, Westphal, Willmott, Yáñez-Barnuevo García, Zala, Zemke, Țicău
Verts/ALE: Albrecht, Alfonsi, Auken, Besset, Bové, Brantner, Bélier, Bütikofer, Canfin, Cornelissen, Cramer, Delli, Durant, Eickhout, Engström, Flautre, Giegold, Grèze, Harms, Hassi, Hautala, Häfner, Häusling, Jadot, Joly, Junqueras Vies, Keller, Lambert, Lamberts, Lichtenberger, Lochbihler, Lunacek, Lövin, Rivasi, Romeva i Rueda, Rühle, Sargentini, Schlyter, Schroedter, Schulz Werner, Smith, Staes, Tarand, Taylor, Tremopoulos, Trüpel, Turmes, Turunen, Ždanoka
Against: 294
ALDE: Alvaro, Aylward, Bearder, Bowles, Bușoi, Chatzimarkakis, Creutzmann, Crowley, Donskis, Duff, Gallagher, Gerbrandy, Goerens, Goulard, Griesbeck, Haglund, Hall, Harkin, Hyusmenova, Ilchev, Jensen, Jäätteenmäki, Kacin, Kazak, Klinz, Kozlík, Lambsdorff, Ludford, Lynne, Lyon, Løkkegaard, Manders, Manner, Meissner, Mulder, Mănescu, Newton Dunn, Neyts-Uyttebroeck, Nicolai, Ojuland, Oviir, Panayotov, Parvanova, Paulsen, Reimers, Rohde, Savisaar-Toomast, Schaake, Schmidt, Sterckx, Thein, Theurer, Tremosa i Balcells, Vajgl, Vattimo, Verhofstadt, Weber Renate, Wikström, in 't Veld
ECR: Ashworth, Atkins, Cabrnoch, Chichester, Deva, Fajmon, Ford, Foster, Girling, Harbour, Helmer, Karim, Kožušník, Kurski, McClarkin, Nicholson, Stevenson, Strejček, Sturdy, Swinburne, Szymański, Tannock, Van Orden, Wojciechowski, Yannakoudakis, Zahradil, Ziobro, Zīle, van Dalen
EFD: (The Earl of) Dartmouth, Agnew, Andreasen, Batten, Campbell Bannerman, Clark, Messerschmidt, Rosbach, Salavrakos, Soini
GUE/NGL: Angourakis, Kohlíček, Maštálka, Toussas
NI: Brons, Claeys, Griffin, Hartong, Nattrass, Sinclaire, Stassen, Vadim Tudor, Vanhecke
PPE: Albertini, Allam, Andrikienė, Antinoro, Antonescu, Arias Echeverría, Auconie, Ayuso, Bach, Bagó, Baldassarre, Balz, Bastos, Bauer, Belet, Bendtsen, Berlato, Bodu, Borys, Boulland, Busuttil, Böge, Băsescu, Březina, Cancian, Carvalho, Casa, Caspary, Coelho, Collino, Comi, Corazza Bildt, Daul, David, Deß, Dorfmann, Engel, Essayah, Feio, Ferber, Fernandes, Fidanza, Fisas Ayxela, Florenz, Gahler, García-Margallo y Marfil, Gardini, Grosch, Grzyb, Gräßle, Gutiérrez-Cortines, Gál, Handzlik, Herranz García, Hibner, Higgins Jim, Hohlmeier, Hökmark, Hübner, Iacolino, Ibrisagic, Iturgaiz Angulo, Itälä, Ivanova, Jahr, Jazłowiecka, Jeggle, Jordan Cizelj, Jędrzejewska, Kaczmarek, Kalinowski, Kalniete, Kariņš, Kasoulides, Kastler, Kelam, Kelly Seán, Klaß, Koch, Korhola, Kozłowski, Kuhn, Kukan, Köstinger, La Via, Langen, Le Brun, Lechner, Lehne, Liese, Lisek, Lope Fontagné, Luhan, Lulling, Macovei, Mann, Marcinkiewicz, Marinescu, Mastella, Matera, Mato Adrover, Matula, Mauro, Mayor Oreja, McGuinness, Melo, Mikolášik, Millán Mon, Mitchell, Motti, Muscardini, Méndez de Vigo, Mészáros, Nedelcheva, Neynsky, Niebler, Nitras, Olbrycht, Oomen-Ruijten, Pack, Pallone, Patrão Neves, Peterle, Pieper, Pietikäinen, Ponga, Posselt, Preda, Protasiewicz, Rangel, Ranner, Reul, Roithová, Ronzulli, Rübig, Sartori, Saryusz-Wolski, Saudargas, Schnellhardt, Schnieber-Jastram, Schwab, Schöpflin, Scurria, Seeber, Siekierski, Silvestris, Skrzydlewska, Skylakakis, Sommer, Sonik, Stolojan, Stoyanov Emil, Strasser, Svensson Alf, Szájer, Tatarella, Teixeira, Thun und Hohenstein, Trzaskowski, Ulmer, Ungureanu, Urutchev, Vaidere, Verheyen, Vidal-Quadras, Wałęsa, Weber Manfred, Wieland, Winkler Iuliu, Winkler Hermann, Wortmann-Kool, Zalba Bidegain, Zanicchi, Zasada, Zver, Zwiefka, del Castillo Vera, van Nistelrooij, van de Camp, Áder, Łukacijewska, Šťastný
Verts/ALE: Brepoels
Abstention: 27
ALDE: Ries
GUE/NGL: Bisky, Chountis, Ernst, Ferreira João, Figueiredo, Hadjigeorgiou, Hoarau, Händel, Liotard, Lösing, Matias, Meyer, Mélenchon, Ransdorf, Remek, Rubiks, Scholz, Svensson Eva-Britt, Søndergaard, Tavares, Triantaphyllides, Vergiat, Wils, Zimmer
NI: Werthmann
PPE: Angelilli
Corrections to votes and voting intentions
In favour : Sophie Auconie, Frieda Brepoels, Marie-Christine Vergiat
Against : Christian Ehler
30. RC-B7-0114/2011 - § 27/3
In favour: 467
ALDE: Alfano, Aylward, Bennahmias, Bilbao Barandica, Crowley, De Sarnez, Gallagher, Lepage, Michel, Ries, Rochefort
ECR: Bielan, Cymański, Czarnecki, Gróbarczyk, Kowal, Kurski, Piotrowski, Poręba
EFD: Belder, Bizzotto, Borghezio, Fontana, Morganti, Paksas, Paška, Provera, Rossi, Salavrakos, Salvini, Scottà, Soini, Speroni
GUE/NGL: de Jong
NI: Ehrenhauser, Gollnisch, Kovács, Le Pen Marine, Martin Hans-Peter, Morvai, Mölzer, Obermayr, Sosa Wagner, Stoyanov Dimitar, Szegedi, Werthmann
PPE: Albertini, Allam, Andrikienė, Antinoro, Antonescu, Arias Echeverría, Auconie, Audy, Ayuso, Bach, Bagó, Balz, Bastos, Baudis, Bauer, Belet, Bendtsen, Berlato, Bodu, Borys, Boulland, Brok, Busuttil, Böge, Băsescu, Březina, Cadec, Carvalho, Casa, Casini, Caspary, Cavada, Coelho, Collino, Comi, Corazza Bildt, Danjean, Dantin, Dati, Daul, David, De Veyrac, Delvaux, Deß, Dorfmann, Engel, Essayah, Feio, Ferber, Fernandes, Fidanza, Fisas Ayxela, Gahler, Gallo, García-Margallo y Marfil, Gardini, Gauzès, Giannakou, Glattfelder, Grosch, Grossetête, Grzyb, Gräßle, Gutiérrez-Cortines, Gyürk, Gál, Gáll-Pelcz, Handzlik, Herranz García, Hibner, Higgins Jim, Hohlmeier, Hökmark, Hübner, Iacolino, Ibrisagic, Iturgaiz Angulo, Itälä, Ivanova, Jahr, Jazłowiecka, Jeggle, Jordan Cizelj, Jędrzejewska, Kaczmarek, Kalinowski, Kalniete, Kariņš, Kasoulides, Kastler, Kelam, Kelly Seán, Klaß, Koch, Korhola, Koumoutsakos, Kovatchev, Kozłowski, Kratsa-Tsagaropoulou, Kuhn, Kukan, Kósa, Köstinger, La Via, Lamassoure, Langen, Le Brun, Le Grip, Lechner, Lehne, Liese, Lisek, Lope Fontagné, Luhan, Lulling, Macovei, Mann, Marcinkiewicz, Marinescu, Mastella, Mathieu, Mato Adrover, Matula, Mayor Oreja, Mazzoni, McGuinness, Melo, Mikolášik, Millán Mon, Mitchell, Morin-Chartier, Muscardini, Méndez de Vigo, Mészáros, Nedelcheva, Neynsky, Niebler, Nitras, Olbrycht, Oomen-Ruijten, Pack, Pallone, Papanikolaou, Papastamkos, Patrão Neves, Peterle, Pieper, Pietikäinen, Ponga, Posselt, Poupakis, Preda, Protasiewicz, Rangel, Ranner, Reul, Riquet, Roithová, Ronzulli, Rübig, Salafranca Sánchez-Neyra, Sanchez-Schmid, Sartori, Saryusz-Wolski, Saudargas, Saïfi, Schnellhardt, Schnieber-Jastram, Schwab, Schöpflin, Scurria, Seeber, Siekierski, Silvestris, Skrzydlewska, Skylakakis, Sommer, Sonik, Soullie, Stolojan, Stoyanov Emil, Strasser, Striffler, Surján, Szájer, Sógor, Tatarella, Teixeira, Thun und Hohenstein, Trzaskowski, Ulmer, Ungureanu, Urutchev, Vaidere, Verheyen, Vidal-Quadras, Weber Manfred, Wieland, Winkler Iuliu, Winkler Hermann, Wortmann-Kool, Zalba Bidegain, Zanicchi, Zasada, Zver, Zwiefka, Záborská, del Castillo Vera, van Nistelrooij, van de Camp, Áder, Łukacijewska, Őry, Šťastný
S&D: Alves, Andrés Barea, Arif, Arlacchi, Arsenis, Attard-Montalto, Ayala Sender, Badia i Cutchet, Berman, Berès, Blinkevičiūtė, Borsellino, Bozkurt, Boștinaru, Brzobohatá, Bullmann, Capoulas Santos, Caronna, Cashman, Castex, Cercas, Childers, Christensen, Cofferati, Correia De Campos, Cortés Lastra, Crețu, Crocetta, Cutaș, Danellis, De Angelis, De Castro, Domenici, Désir, Dăncilă, El Khadraoui, Enciu, Ertug, Estrela, Fajon, Falbr, Färm, García Pérez, Gardiazábal Rubial, Gebhardt, Geier, Geringer de Oedenberg, Gierek, Glante, Goebbels, Gomes, Grech, Groote, Gualtieri, Guerrero Salom, Guillaume, Gurmai, Göncz, Haug, Hedh, Herczog, Hoang Ngoc, Howitt, Iotova, Irigoyen Pérez, Ivan, Jaakonsaari, Jørgensen, Kadenbach, Kalfin, Kammerevert, Kirilov, Krehl, Kreissl-Dörfler, Lambrinidis, Lange, Le Foll, Leichtfried, Leinen, Liberadzki, Ludvigsson, Martin David, Martínez Martínez, Mavronikolas, Maňka, McAvan, Menéndez del Valle, Merkies, Milana, Mirsky, Moraes, Moreira, Muñiz De Urquiza, Neuser, Neveďalová, Obiols, Olejniczak, Padar, Paliadeli, Panzeri, Papadopoulou, Pargneaux, Pașcu, Peillon, Perello Rodriguez, Pirillo, Plumb, Poc, Podimata, Prodi, Rapkay, Rapti, Repo, Riera Madurell, Rodust, Romero López, Sassoli, Schaldemose, Schulz Martin, Sehnalová, Senyszyn, Serracchiani, Severin, Simon, Simpson, Sippel, Skinner, Smolková, Stavrakakis, Steinruck, Stihler, Susta, Swoboda, Sánchez Presedo, Sârbu, Tabajdi, Tarabella, Thaler, Thomsen, Tirolien, Toia, Trautmann, Tănăsescu, Ulvskog, Van Brempt, Vaughan, Vergnaud, Vigenin, Weber Henri, Weiler, Westlund, Westphal, Willmott, Yáñez-Barnuevo García, Zala, Zemke, Țicău
Verts/ALE: Albrecht, Alfonsi, Auken, Besset, Bové, Brantner, Bélier, Bütikofer, Canfin, Cohn-Bendit, Cornelissen, Cramer, Delli, Durant, Eickhout, Engström, Flautre, Giegold, Grèze, Harms, Hassi, Hautala, Häfner, Häusling, Jadot, Joly, Junqueras Vies, Keller, Lambert, Lamberts, Lichtenberger, Lochbihler, Lunacek, Lövin, Rivasi, Romeva i Rueda, Rühle, Sargentini, Schlyter, Schroedter, Schulz Werner, Smith, Staes, Tarand, Taylor, Tremopoulos, Trüpel, Turmes, Turunen, Ždanoka
Against: 113
ALDE: Alvaro, Bearder, Bowles, Bușoi, Chatzimarkakis, Creutzmann, Donskis, Duff, Gerbrandy, Goerens, Goulard, Griesbeck, Haglund, Hall, Hyusmenova, Ilchev, Jensen, Jäätteenmäki, Kacin, Kazak, Klinz, Kozlík, Krahmer, Lambsdorff, Ludford, Lynne, Lyon, Løkkegaard, Manders, Manner, Meissner, Mulder, Mănescu, Newton Dunn, Neyts-Uyttebroeck, Nicolai, Ojuland, Oviir, Panayotov, Parvanova, Paulsen, Reimers, Rinaldi, Rohde, Savisaar-Toomast, Schaake, Schmidt, Sterckx, Thein, Theurer, Tremosa i Balcells, Vajgl, Vattimo, Verhofstadt, Weber Renate, Wikström, in 't Veld
ECR: Ashworth, Atkins, Cabrnoch, Chichester, Deva, Fajmon, Ford, Foster, Girling, Harbour, Helmer, Karim, Kožušník, McClarkin, Nicholson, Stevenson, Strejček, Sturdy, Swinburne, Szymański, Tannock, Van Orden, Vlasák, Wojciechowski, Yannakoudakis, Zahradil, Ziobro, Zīle, van Dalen
EFD: (The Earl of) Dartmouth, Agnew, Andreasen, Batten, Campbell Bannerman, Clark, Messerschmidt, Rosbach
GUE/NGL: Angourakis, Kohlíček, Toussas
NI: Hartong, Madlener, Nattrass, Sinclaire, Stassen, Vadim Tudor
PPE: Angelilli, Baldassarre, Cancian, Deutsch, Florenz, Hankiss, Matera, Mauro, Svensson Alf, Wałęsa
Abstention: 35
ALDE: Harkin
GUE/NGL: Bisky, Chountis, Ernst, Ferreira João, Figueiredo, Hadjigeorgiou, Händel, Le Hyaric, Liotard, Lösing, Matias, Maštálka, Meyer, Mélenchon, Portas, Ransdorf, Remek, Rubiks, Scholz, Svensson Eva-Britt, Søndergaard, Tavares, Triantaphyllides, Vergiat, Wils, Zimmer, de Brún
NI: Brons, Claeys, Dodds, Griffin, Vanhecke
PPE: Motti
Verts/ALE: Brepoels
Corrections to votes and voting intentions
In favour : Christian Ehler
31. RC-B7-0114/2011 - Am 7
In favour: 299
ALDE: Alfano, Bennahmias, Bilbao Barandica, De Sarnez, Goulard, Griesbeck, Lepage, Michel, Ries, Rochefort
EFD: Bizzotto, Borghezio, Fontana, Morganti, Paksas, Paška, Provera, Rossi, Salvini, Scottà, Soini, Speroni
GUE/NGL: Bisky, Chountis, Ernst, Ferreira João, Figueiredo, Hadjigeorgiou, Hoarau, Händel, Le Hyaric, Liotard, Lösing, Matias, Meyer, Mélenchon, Portas, Ransdorf, Rubiks, Scholz, Svensson Eva-Britt, Søndergaard, Tavares, Triantaphyllides, Vergiat, Wils, Zimmer, de Brún, de Jong
NI: Ehrenhauser, Kovács, Martin Hans-Peter, Morvai, Sosa Wagner, Szegedi, Werthmann
PPE: Auconie, Audy, Baudis, Cavada, Corazza Bildt, Danjean, Dantin, Dati, De Veyrac, Delvaux, Deutsch, Essayah, Gallo, Gauzès, Giannakou, Glattfelder, Grosch, Grossetête, Gyürk, Gáll-Pelcz, Koumoutsakos, Kratsa-Tsagaropoulou, Kukan, Kósa, Lamassoure, Le Grip, Mathieu, Morin-Chartier, Pack, Papanikolaou, Papastamkos, Patrão Neves, Ponga, Poupakis, Reul, Riquet, Sanchez-Schmid, Saryusz-Wolski, Saïfi, Schwab, Schöpflin, Siekierski, Skylakakis, Soullie, Stoyanov Emil, Striffler, Surján, Vidal-Quadras, Áder, Őry
S&D: Alves, Andrés Barea, Arif, Arsenis, Attard-Montalto, Ayala Sender, Badia i Cutchet, Berman, Berès, Blinkevičiūtė, Borsellino, Bozkurt, Boștinaru, Brzobohatá, Bullmann, Capoulas Santos, Caronna, Castex, Cercas, Childers, Christensen, Cofferati, Correia De Campos, Cortés Lastra, Crețu, Crocetta, Cutaș, Danellis, De Angelis, De Castro, Domenici, Désir, Dăncilă, El Khadraoui, Enciu, Ertug, Estrela, Fajon, Falbr, Färm, García Pérez, Gardiazábal Rubial, Gebhardt, Geier, Geringer de Oedenberg, Gierek, Glante, Goebbels, Gomes, Grech, Groote, Gualtieri, Guerrero Salom, Guillaume, Gurmai, Göncz, Haug, Hedh, Herczog, Hoang Ngoc, Howitt, Iotova, Irigoyen Pérez, Ivan, Jaakonsaari, Jørgensen, Kadenbach, Kalfin, Kammerevert, Kirilov, Krehl, Kreissl-Dörfler, Lambrinidis, Lange, Le Foll, Leichtfried, Leinen, Liberadzki, Ludvigsson, Martínez Martínez, Mavronikolas, Maňka, Menéndez del Valle, Merkies, Milana, Mirsky, Moreira, Muñiz De Urquiza, Neuser, Neveďalová, Obiols, Olejniczak, Padar, Paliadeli, Panzeri, Papadopoulou, Pargneaux, Pașcu, Peillon, Perello Rodriguez, Pirillo, Plumb, Poc, Podimata, Rapkay, Repo, Riera Madurell, Rodust, Romero López, Sassoli, Schaldemose, Schulz Martin, Sehnalová, Senyszyn, Serracchiani, Severin, Simon, Sippel, Smolková, Stavrakakis, Steinruck, Susta, Swoboda, Sánchez Presedo, Sârbu, Tabajdi, Tarabella, Thaler, Thomsen, Tirolien, Toia, Trautmann, Tănăsescu, Van Brempt, Vergnaud, Vigenin, Weber Henri, Weiler, Westlund, Westphal, Yáñez-Barnuevo García, Zala, Zemke, Țicău
Verts/ALE: Albrecht, Alfonsi, Auken, Besset, Bové, Brantner, Bélier, Bütikofer, Canfin, Cornelissen, Cramer, Delli, Durant, Eickhout, Engström, Flautre, Giegold, Grèze, Harms, Hassi, Hautala, Häfner, Häusling, Jadot, Joly, Junqueras Vies, Keller, Lambert, Lamberts, Lichtenberger, Lochbihler, Lunacek, Lövin, Rivasi, Romeva i Rueda, Rühle, Sargentini, Schlyter, Schroedter, Schulz Werner, Smith, Staes, Tarand, Taylor, Tremopoulos, Trüpel, Turmes, Turunen, Ždanoka
Against: 296
ALDE: Alvaro, Aylward, Bowles, Bușoi, Chatzimarkakis, Creutzmann, Crowley, Donskis, Duff, Gallagher, Gerbrandy, Goerens, Haglund, Hall, Harkin, Hyusmenova, Ilchev, Jensen, Jäätteenmäki, Kacin, Kazak, Klinz, Kozlík, Lambsdorff, Ludford, Lynne, Lyon, Løkkegaard, Manders, Manner, Meissner, Mulder, Mănescu, Newton Dunn, Neyts-Uyttebroeck, Nicolai, Ojuland, Oviir, Panayotov, Parvanova, Paulsen, Reimers, Rinaldi, Rohde, Savisaar-Toomast, Schaake, Schmidt, Sterckx, Thein, Theurer, Tremosa i Balcells, Vajgl, Vattimo, Verhofstadt, Weber Renate, Wikström, in 't Veld
ECR: Ashworth, Atkins, Bielan, Cabrnoch, Chichester, Cymański, Czarnecki, Deva, Fajmon, Ford, Foster, Girling, Gróbarczyk, Harbour, Helmer, Karim, Kowal, Kožušník, Kurski, McClarkin, Nicholson, Piotrowski, Poręba, Stevenson, Strejček, Sturdy, Swinburne, Szymański, Tannock, Van Orden, Vlasák, Wojciechowski, Yannakoudakis, Zahradil, Ziobro, Zīle, van Dalen
EFD: (The Earl of) Dartmouth, Agnew, Andreasen, Batten, Campbell Bannerman, Clark, Messerschmidt, Rosbach, Salavrakos
NI: Brons, Claeys, Dodds, Griffin, Hartong, Madlener, Stassen, Stoyanov Dimitar, Vadim Tudor, Vanhecke
PPE: Albertini, Allam, Andrikienė, Angelilli, Antinoro, Antonescu, Arias Echeverría, Ayuso, Bach, Bagó, Baldassarre, Balz, Bastos, Bauer, Belet, Bendtsen, Berlato, Bodu, Borys, Boulland, Brok, Busuttil, Böge, Băsescu, Březina, Cadec, Cancian, Carvalho, Casa, Casini, Caspary, Coelho, Collino, Comi, Daul, David, Deß, Dorfmann, Engel, Feio, Ferber, Fernandes, Fidanza, Fisas Ayxela, Florenz, Gahler, García-Margallo y Marfil, Gardini, Grzyb, Gräßle, Gutiérrez-Cortines, Gál, Handzlik, Hankiss, Herranz García, Hibner, Higgins Jim, Hohlmeier, Hökmark, Hübner, Iacolino, Ibrisagic, Iturgaiz Angulo, Itälä, Ivanova, Jahr, Jazłowiecka, Jeggle, Jordan Cizelj, Jędrzejewska, Kaczmarek, Kalinowski, Kalniete, Kariņš, Kasoulides, Kastler, Kelam, Kelly Seán, Klaß, Koch, Korhola, Kovatchev, Kozłowski, Kuhn, Köstinger, La Via, Langen, Le Brun, Lechner, Lehne, Liese, Lisek, Lope Fontagné, Luhan, Lulling, Macovei, Mann, Marcinkiewicz, Marinescu, Mastella, Matera, Mato Adrover, Matula, Mauro, Mayor Oreja, Mazzoni, McGuinness, Melo, Mikolášik, Millán Mon, Mitchell, Muscardini, Méndez de Vigo, Mészáros, Nedelcheva, Neynsky, Niebler, Nitras, Olbrycht, Oomen-Ruijten, Pallone, Peterle, Pieper, Pietikäinen, Posselt, Preda, Protasiewicz, Rangel, Ranner, Roithová, Ronzulli, Rübig, Salafranca Sánchez-Neyra, Sartori, Saudargas, Schnellhardt, Schnieber-Jastram, Scurria, Seeber, Silvestris, Skrzydlewska, Sommer, Sonik, Stolojan, Strasser, Svensson Alf, Szájer, Sógor, Tatarella, Teixeira, Thun und Hohenstein, Trzaskowski, Ulmer, Ungureanu, Urutchev, Vaidere, Verheyen, Wałęsa, Weber Manfred, Wieland, Winkler Iuliu, Winkler Hermann, Wortmann-Kool, Zalba Bidegain, Zanicchi, Zasada, Zver, Zwiefka, Záborská, del Castillo Vera, van Nistelrooij, van de Camp, Łukacijewska, Šťastný
S&D: Cashman, Martin David, McAvan, Moraes, Simpson, Skinner, Stihler, Vaughan, Willmott
Abstention: 13
EFD: Belder
GUE/NGL: Angourakis, Kohlíček, Maštálka, Remek, Toussas
NI: Gollnisch, Le Pen Marine, Mölzer, Nattrass, Obermayr, Sinclaire
PPE: Motti
Corrections to votes and voting intentions
In favour : Kinga Gál
Against : Anna Maria Corazza Bildt, Christian Ehler
32. RC-B7-0133/2011 - Resolution
In favour: 55
ALDE: Bușoi, Gerbrandy, Jäätteenmäki, Schaake, Thein
ECR: Czarnecki, Wojciechowski
GUE/NGL: Kohlíček, Vergiat
NI: Sinclaire
PPE: Audy, Băsescu, Březina, Caspary, Daul, Deß, Gahler, Grossetête, Hibner, Hübner, Jazłowiecka, Jeggle, Kaczmarek, Kelly Seán, Luhan, Macovei, Marinescu, Matula, Mauro, Nitras, Olbrycht, Posselt, Silvestris, Skrzydlewska, Sonik, Soullie, Sógor, Thun und Hohenstein, Wieland, Záborská, Šťastný
S&D: Bullmann, Cashman, Crețu, Enciu, Geringer de Oedenberg, Muñiz De Urquiza, Sehnalová, Senyszyn, Tarabella
Verts/ALE: Cornelissen, Keller, Lochbihler, Lunacek, Romeva i Rueda
Against: 0
Abstention: 1
NI: Szegedi