EUR-Lex Access to European Union law
This document is an excerpt from the EUR-Lex website
Document C:2013:015E:FULL
Official Journal of the European Union, CE 15, 18 January 2013
Official Journal of the European Union, CE 15, 18 January 2013
Official Journal of the European Union, CE 15, 18 January 2013
ISSN 1977-091X doi:10.3000/1977091X.CE2013.015.eng |
||
Official Journal of the European Union |
C 15E |
|
English edition |
Information and Notices |
Volume 56 |
Notice No |
Contents |
page |
|
IV Notices |
|
|
NOTICES FROM EUROPEAN UNION INSTITUTIONS, BODIES, OFFICES AND AGENCIES |
|
|
European Parliament |
|
2013/C 015E/01 |
||
2013/C 015E/02 |
||
Key to symbols used
(The type of procedure is determined by the legal basis proposed by the Commission.) Abbreviations used for Parliamentary Committees
Abbreviations used for Political Groups
|
EN |
|
IV Notices
NOTICES FROM EUROPEAN UNION INSTITUTIONS, BODIES, OFFICES AND AGENCIES
European Parliament 2012-2013 SESSION Sittings of 25 to 26 October 2012
18.1.2013 |
EN |
Official Journal of the European Union |
CE 15/1 |
Thursday 25 October 2012
MINUTES OF THE SITTING OF 25 OCTOBER 2012
2013/C 15 E/01
Contents
1. |
Resumption of the session |
2. |
Approval of the minutes of the previous sitting |
3. |
Signature of acts adopted under the ordinary legislative procedure |
4. |
Order of business |
5. |
Delegated acts (Rule 87a) |
6. |
Implementing measures (Rule 88) |
7. |
Decisions concerning certain documents |
8. |
Transfers of appropriations |
9. |
Documents received |
10. |
Debate on cases of breaches of human rights, democracy and the rule of law (announcement of motions for resolution tabled) |
11. |
Single Market Act II - Concerns of European citizens and business with the functioning of the Single Market (debate) |
12. |
Is ERASMUS in danger? (debate) |
13. |
Composition of political groups |
14. |
Voting time |
14.1. |
Procedures for applying the EC-Serbia Stabilisation and Association Agreement and the EC-Serbia Interim Agreement ***I (Rule 138) (vote) |
14.2. |
Extending the period of application of Council Decision 2003/17/EC, and updating the names of a third country and the authorities responsible for production approval and control ***I (Rule 138) (vote) |
14.3. |
Conservation and sustainable exploitation of fisheries resources ***I (Rule 138) (vote) |
14.4. |
Protection of geographical indications of agricultural products and foodstuffs *** (Rule 138) (vote) |
14.5. |
Conclusion, on behalf of the EU, of the Food Assistance Convention *** (Rule 138) (vote) |
14.6. |
Consular protection for citizens of the Union abroad * (Rule 138) (vote) |
14.7. |
Concerns of European citizens and business with the functioning of the Single Market (Rule 138) (vote) |
14.8. |
Appointment of a member of the Executive Board of the European Central Bank (vote) |
14.9. |
Protection against dumped imports from countries not members of the European Community ***I (vote) |
14.10. |
EU trade negotiations with Japan (vote) |
14.11. |
EU report on policy coherence for development (2011) (vote) |
15. |
Explanations of vote |
16. |
Corrections to votes and voting intentions |
17. |
Markets in financial instruments and repeal of Directive 2004/39/EC ***I - Markets in financial instruments and amendment of the EMIR Regulation on OTC derivatives, central counterparties and trade repositories ***I (debate) |
18. |
European Semester for economic policy coordination: implementation of 2012 priorities (debate) |
19. |
Council positions at first reading |
20. |
Composition of committees and delegations |
21. |
Innovative financial instruments in the context of the next Multiannual Financial Framework (debate) |
22. |
EU strategy for the Danube region (debate) |
23. |
Annual report on the activities of the European Ombudsman 2011 (debate) |
24. |
EU-Russia trade relations following Russia’s accession to the WTO (debate) |
25. |
One-minute speeches on matters of political importance |
26. |
Agenda of the next sitting |
27. |
Closure of the sitting |
ATTENDANCE REGISTER
Annex 1 — |
Appointment of a member of the Executive Board of the European Central Bank |
ANNEX I
RESULTS OF VOTES
1. |
Procedures for applying the EC-Serbia Stabilisation and Association Agreement and the EC-Serbia Interim Agreement***I |
2. |
Extending the period of application of Council Decision 2003/17/EC, and updating the names of a third country and the authorities responsible for production approval and control ***I |
3. |
Conservation and sustainable exploitation of fisheries resources ***I |
4. |
Protection of geographical indications of agricultural products and foodstuffs *** |
5. |
Conclusion, on behalf of the EU, of the Food Assistance Convention *** |
6. |
Consular protection for citizens of the Union abroad * |
7. |
Concerns of European citizens and business with the functioning of the Single Market |
8. |
Appointment of a member of the Executive Board of the European Central Bank * |
9. |
Protection against dumped imports from countries not members of the European Community ***I |
10. |
EU trade negotiations with Japan |
11. |
EU report on policy coherence for development (2011) |
ANNEX II
RESULT OF ROLL-CALL VOTES
1. |
A7-0273/2012 - Iuliu Winkler - Single vote |
2. |
A7-0315/2012 - Paolo De Castro - Single vote |
3. |
A7-0314/2012 - Ian Hudghton - Single vote |
4. |
A7-0288/2012 - Edit Bauer - Single vote |
5. |
A7-0243/2012 - Vital Moreira - Legislative resolution |
6. |
A7-0302/2012 - Birgit Schnieber-Jastram - Resolution |
MINUTES OF THE SITTING OF 25 OCTOBER 2012
IN THE CHAIR: Martin SCHULZ
President
1. Resumption of the session
The sitting opened at 9.00.
2. Approval of the minutes of the previous sitting
The minutes of the previous sitting were approved.
3. Signature of acts adopted under the ordinary legislative procedure
The President announced that, together with the President of the Council, he would that day sign the following acts adopted under the ordinary legislative procedure (Rule 74):
— |
Directive of the European Parliament and of the Council on coordination of safeguards which, for the protection of the interests of members and others, are required by Member States of companies within the meaning of the second paragraph of Article 54 of the Treaty on the Functioning of the European Union, in respect of the formation of public limited liability companies and the maintenance and alteration of their capital, with a view to making such safeguards equivalent (Recast) (00050/2012/LEX - C7-0349/2012 - 2011/0011(COD)); |
— |
Regulation of the European Parliament and of the Council on the financial rules applicable to the general budget of the Union and repealing Council Regulation (EC, Euratom) No 1605/2002 (00045/2012/LEX - C7-0348/2012 - 2010/0395(COD)); |
— |
Directive of the European Parliament and of the Council establishing minimum standards on the rights, support and protection of victims of crime, and replacing Council Framework Decision 2011/220/JHA (00037/2012/LEX - C7-0347/2012 - 2011/0129(COD)); |
— |
Decision of the European Parliament and of the Council establishing an information exchange mechanism with regard to intergovernmental agreements between Member States and third countries in the field of energy (00030/2012/LEX - C7-0346/2012 - 2011/0238(COD)); |
— |
Regulation of the European Parliament and of the Council amending Regulation (EC) No 726/2004, as regards pharmacovigilance (00042/2012/LEX - C7-0345/2012 - 2012/0023(COD)); |
— |
Regulation of the European Parliament and of the Council relating to temporary judges of the European Union Civil Service Tribunal (00029/2012/LEX - C7-0344/2012 - 2011/0902(COD)); |
— |
Directive of the European Parliament and of the Council on energy efficiency, amending directives 2009/125/EC and 2010/30/EU and repealing directives 2004/8/EC and 2006/32/EC (00035/2012/LEX - C7-0343/2012 - 2011/0172(COD)); |
— |
Directive of the European Parliament and of the Council on certain permitted uses of orphan works (00036/2012/LEX - C7-0342/2012 - 2011/0136(COD)); |
— |
Regulation of the European Parliament and of the Council on European standardisation, amending Council Directives 89/686/EEC and 93/15/EEC and Directives 94/9/EC, 94/25/EC, 95/16/EC, 97/23/EC, 98/34/EC, 2004/22/EC, 2007/23/EC, 2009/23/EC and 2009/105/EC of the European Parliament and of the Council and repealing Council Decision 87/95/EEC and Decision No 1673/2006/EC of the European Parliament and of the Council (00032/2012/LEX - C7-0341/2012 - 2011/0150(COD)); |
— |
Regulation of the European Parliament and of the Council introducing emergency autonomous trade preferences for Pakistan (00047/2012/LEX - C7-0340/2012 - 2010/0289(COD)); |
— |
Directive of the European Parliament and of the Council amending Directive 2001/83/EC, as regards pharmacovigilance (00043/2012/LEX - C7-0339/2012 - 2012/0025(COD)); |
— |
Regulation of the European Parliament and of the Council amending Council Regulation (EC) No 1234/2007 as regards the regime of the single payment scheme and support to vine-growers (00046/2012/LEX - C7-0338/2012 - 2011/0285(COD)); |
— |
Regulation of the European Parliament and of the Council on administrative cooperation through the Internal Market Information System and repealing Commission Decision 2008/49/EC (‘the IMI Regulation’) (00025/2012/LEX - C7-0336/2012 - 2011/0226(COD)); |
— |
Regulation of the European Parliament and of the Council on certain measures for the purpose of the conservation of fish stocks in relation to countries allowing non-sustainable fishing (00039/2012/LEX - C7-0335/2012 - 2011/0434(COD)); |
— |
Regulation of the European Parliament and of the Council applying a scheme of generalised tariff preferences and repealing Council Regulation (EC) No 732/2008 (00026/2012/LEX - C7-0334/2012 - 2011/0117(COD)). |
4. Order of business
The next item was the order of business.
The final draft agenda for the part-session (PE 496.283/PDOJ) had been distributed. No changes had been proposed.
The order of business was thus established.
5. Delegated acts (Rule 87a)
The following delegated acts had been forwarded to Parliament:
|
Corrigendum to Commission Delegated Regulation of 4 June 2012 amending Regulation (EC) No 809/2004 as regards information on the consent to use of the prospectus, information on underlying indexes and the requirement for a report prepared by independent accountants or auditors, adopted on the basis of C(2012) 3505 final – C(2012)6487 – Date of entry into force: date of publication in the OJ. referred for information: ECON, JURI |
|
Commission Delegated Directive …/…/EU amending, for the purposes of adapting to technical progress, Annex III to Directive 2011/65/EU of the European Parliament and of the Council as regards an exemption for applications containing lead - C(2012)7036 – deadline: 2 months referred to: ENVI |
|
Commission Delegated Directive …/…/EU of 10.10.2012 amending, for the purposes of adapting to technical progress, Annex III of Directive 2011/65/EU of the European Parliament and of the Council as regards an exemption for applications containing lead - C(2012)7037 – deadline: 2 months referred to: ENVI |
6. Implementing measures (Rule 88)
The following draft implementing measures falling under the regulatory procedure with scrutiny had been forwarded to Parliament:
— |
Proposal for a Council Regulation concerning the use of lactic acid to reduce microbiological surface contamination on bovine carcases (COM(2012)0578 - 2012/2840(RPS) - deadline: 03/12/2012)
|
— |
Commission Regulation (EU) No …/… amending Annexes I and IV to Regulation (EC) No 999/2001 of the European Parliament and of the Council laying down rules for the prevention, control and eradication of certain transmissible spongiform encephalopathies (D014006/06 - 2012/2797(RPS) - deadline: 26/12/2012)
|
— |
Commission Regulation (EU) No …/… amending Regulation (EC) No 152/2009 as regards the methods of analysis for the determination of constituents of animal origin for the official control of feed (D020727/05 - 2012/2795(RPS) - deadline: 22/12/2012)
|
— |
Commission Regulation (EU) No …/… laying down detailed rules for the implementation of Council Regulation (EC) No 2494/95 concerning harmonised indices of consumer prices, as regards establishing owner-occupied housing price indices (D021054/02 - 2012/2837(RPS) - deadline: 12/01/2013)
|
— |
Commission Regulation (EU) No …/… on the Catalogue of feed materials (D021839/02 - 2012/2793(RPS) - deadline: 19/12/2012)
|
— |
Commission Regulation (EU) No …/… amending Regulation (EC) No 1950/2006 establishing, in accordance with Directive 2001/82/EC of the European Parliament and of the Council on the Community code relating to veterinary medicinal products, a list of substances essential for the treatment of equidae (D021851/02 - 2012/2798(RPS) - deadline: 25/12/2012)
|
— |
Commission Regulation (EU) No …/… amending Annexes I and V to Regulation (EC) No 689/2008 of the European Parliament and of the Council concerning the export and import of dangerous chemicals (D022383/02 - 2012/2826(RPS) - deadline: 06/01/2013)
|
— |
Commission Directive …/…/EU amending Directive 98/8/EC of the European Parliament and of the Council to include pyriproxyfen as an active substance in Annex I thereto (D022389/01 - 2012/2820(RPS) - deadline: 05/01/2013)
|
— |
Commission Directive …/…/EU amending Directive 98/8/EC of the European Parliament and of the Council to include diflubenzuron as an active substance in Annex I thereto (D022400/02 - 2012/2819(RPS) - deadline: 05/01/2013)
|
— |
Commission Directive …/…/EU amending Directive 98/8/EC of the European Parliament and of the Council to extend the inclusion in Annex I thereto of the active substance thiamethoxam to product-type 18 (D022401/02 - 2012/2821(RPS) - deadline: 05/01/2013)
|
— |
Commission Decision concerning the non-inclusion of certain substances in Annex I, IA or IB to Directive 98/8/EC of the European Parliament and of the Council concerning the placing of biocidal products on the market (D022402/01 - 2012/2822(RPS) - deadline: 05/01/2013)
|
— |
Commission Directive …/…/EU amending Directive 98/8/EC of the European Parliament and of the Council to include Didecyldimethylammonium Chloride as an active substance in Annex I thereto (D022408/02 - 2012/2824(RPS) - deadline: 05/01/2013)
|
— |
Commission Directive …/…/EU amending Directive 98/8/EC of the European Parliament and of the Council to include Alkyl (C12-16) dimethylbenzyl ammonium chloride as an active substance in Annex I thereto (D022409/02 - 2012/2823(RPS) - deadline: 05/01/2013)
|
— |
Commission Directive …/…/EU amending Annex II to Directive 2000/53/EC of the European Parliament and of the Council on end-of-life vehicles (Text with EEA relevance) (D022556/01 - 2012/2790(RPS) - deadline: 12/12/2012)
|
— |
Draft Commission Regulation (EU) No …/… amending Regulation (EC) No 1099/2008 of the European Parliament and of the Council on energy statistics, as regards the implementation of updates for the monthly and annual energy statistics (D022560/01 - 2012/2794(RPS) - deadline: 21/12/2012)
|
— |
Commission Regulation (EU) No …/… amending Regulation (EC) No 2214/96 concerning harmonised indices of consumer prices (HICP): transmission and dissemination of sub-indices of the HICP, as regards establishing harmonised indices of consumer prices at constant tax rates (D022679/02 - 2012/2831(RPS) - deadline: 12/01/2013)
|
— |
Commission Regulation (EU) No …/… implementing Regulation (EC) No 1177/2003 of the European Parliament and of the Council concerning Community statistics on income and living conditions (EU-SILC) as regards the 2014 list of target secondary variables on material deprivation (D022727/02 - 2012/2827(RPS) - deadline: 09/01/2013)
|
— |
Commission Regulation (EU) No …/… implementing Regulation (EC) No 1338/2008 of the European Parliament and of the Council on Community statistics on public health and health and safety at work, as regards statistics based on the European Health Interview Survey (EHIS) (D022728/02 - 2012/2839(RPS) - deadline: 16/01/2013)
|
— |
Commission Directive …/…/EU amending, for the purpose of adapting its technical provisions, Directive 2009/144/EC of the European Parliament and of the Council on certain components and characteristics of wheeled agricultural or forestry tractors (D022751/01 - 2012/2810(RPS) - deadline: 27/12/2012)
|
— |
Commission Regulation (EU) amending Annex XVII to Regulation (EC) No 1907/2006 of the European Parliament and of the Council on the Registration, Evaluation, Authorisation and Restriction of Chemicals (REACH) (D022847/02 - 2012/2813(RPS) - deadline: 28/12/2012)
|
— |
Commission Regulation No …/… amending and correcting Regulation (EU) No 10/2011 on plastic materials and articles intended to come into contact with food (D022886/02 - 2012/2792(RPS) - deadline: 19/11/2012)
|
— |
Commission Regulation (EU) No …/… amending Annexes II and III to Regulation (EC) No 1333/2008 of the European Parliament and the Annex to Commission Regulation (EU) No 231/2012 as regards the food additive Potassium diacetate (D022890/02 - 2012/2818(RPS) - deadline: 04/01/2013)
|
— |
Commission Regulation amending Annex II to Regulation (EC) No 1333/2008 of the European Parliament and of the Council as regards the use of Dimethyl dicarbonate (E 242) in certain alcoholic drinks (D022891/02 - 2012/2811(RPS) - deadline: 27/11/2012)
|
— |
Commission Regulation (EU) No …/… amending Annex I to Directive 2002/32/EC of the European Parliament and of the Council as regards maximum levels for melamine in canned pet food (D022995/03 - 2012/2851(RPS) - deadline: 24/01/2013)
|
— |
Draft Commission Directive adapting for the second time the Annexes to Directive 2008/68/EC of the European Parliament and of the Council on the inland transport of dangerous goods to scientific and technical progress (D022996/01 - 2012/2852(RPS) - deadline: 24/11/2012)
|
— |
Commission Decision on the establishment of the criteria and the procedure for the designation of the Registry and the call for expressions of interest for the selection of the ‧.eu Top Level Domain Registry‧ (D023252/01 - 2012/2828(RPS) - deadline: 11/01/2013)
|
— |
Commission Regulation (EU) No …/… amending Regulation (EC) No 1126/2008 adopting certain international accounting standards in accordance with Regulation (EC) No 1606/2002 of the European Parliament and of the Council as regards International Financial Reporting Standard 1 (D023547/01 - 2012/2834(RPS) - deadline: 12/01/2013)
|
7. Decisions concerning certain documents
Decision to draw up own-initiative reports(Rule 48)
(Following the Conference of Presidents' decision of 13 September 2012)
|
EMPL Committee
|
|
PECH Committee
|
(Following the Conference of Presidents' decision of 18 October 2012)
|
DEVE Committee and FEMM Committee
|
|
ECON Committee
|
|
EMPL Committee
|
|
ENVI Committee
|
|
FEMM Committee
|
|
IMCO Committee
|
|
ITRE Committee
|
|
JURI Committee
|
|
LIBE Committee
|
|
PECH Committee
|
Decision to draw up own-initiative report (Rule 90)
|
AFET Committee
|
Decision to draw up own-initiative report (Rule 121(3))
|
AFET Committee
|
Decision to draw up own-initiative report (Rule 205(2))
(Following the Conference of Presidents' decision of 18 October 2012)
|
PETI Committee
|
Decision to establish a procedure with joint committee meetings (Rule 51)
(Following the Conference of Presidents' decision of 18 October 2012)
— |
Gendercide: the missing women? (2012/2273(INI)) commissions: DEVE, FEMM |
Associated committees
(Following the Conference of Presidents' decision of 5 July 2012)
|
ECON Committee
|
|
EMPL Committee
|
(Following the Conference of Presidents' decision of 13 September 2012)
|
commission EMPL
|
|
commission INTA
|
(Following a decision by the Conference of Presidents of 18 October 2012)
|
ENVI Committee
|
Changes to referrals to committees
|
EMPL Committee
|
|
DEVE Committee
|
|
ECON Committee
|
|
ENVI Committee
|
Changes to referrals to committees (Rule 37)
|
JURI Committee
|
Amendment of the Rules of Procedure (Rule 212)
— |
Amendment of Rule 15(2) of the European Parliament's Rules of Procedure on the order of precedence of Vice-Presidents elected by acclamation (2012/2020(REG)) |
8. Transfers of appropriations
The European Ombudsman had informed the Budgetary Authority of proposal for transfer of appropriations 3/2012 in accordance with Article 24 of the Financial Regulation as interpreted in point 20 of the joint declaration on transitional measures applicable to the budgetary procedure after the entry into force of the Lisbon Treaty.
*
* *
The Committee on Budgets had authorised the European External Action Service's proposal for transfer of appropriations 2/2012 in accordance with Articles 43 and 24(4) of the Financial Regulation as interpreted in point 20 of the joint declaration on transitional measures applicable to the budgetary procedure after the entry into force of the Lisbon Treaty.
*
* *
In accordance with Article 22(2) of the Financial Regulation, the Committee on Budgets had decided not to object to the European External Action Service's proposal concerning transfer of appropriations 3/2012.
*
* *
The Committee on Budgets had authorised the Commission's proposal for transfer of appropriations DEC 27/2012 (N7-0096/2012 - C7-0295/2012 - 2012/2231(GBD)) in accordance with Article 24(4) of the Financial Regulation as interpreted in point 20 of the joint declaration on transitional measures applicable to the budgetary procedure after the entry into force of the Lisbon Treaty.
The Committee on Budgets had authorised the Commission's proposal for transfer of appropriations DEC 28/2012 (N7-0097/2012 - C7-0296/2012 - 2012/2232(GBD)) in accordance with Article 24(4) of the Financial Regulation as interpreted in point 20 of the joint declaration on transitional measures applicable to the budgetary procedure after the entry into force of the Lisbon Treaty.
The Committee on Budgets had authorised the Commission's proposal for transfer of appropriations DEC 29/2012 (N7-0098/2012 - C7-0298/2012 - 2012/2236(GBD)) in accordance with Article 24(4) of the Financial Regulation as interpreted in point 20 of the joint declaration on transitional measures applicable to the budgetary procedure after the entry into force of the Lisbon Treaty.
The Committee on Budgets had authorised the Commission's proposal for transfer of appropriations DEC 30/2012 (N7-0100/2012 - C7-0307/2012 - 2012/2244(GBD)) in accordance with Article 24(4) of the Financial Regulation as interpreted in point 20 of the joint declaration on transitional measures applicable to the budgetary procedure after the entry into force of the Lisbon Treaty.
The Committee on Budgets had authorised the Commission's proposal for transfer of appropriations DEC 31/2012 (N7-0101/2012 - C7-0308/2012 - 2012/2245(GBD)) in accordance with Article 24(4) of the Financial Regulation as interpreted in point 20 of the joint declaration on transitional measures applicable to the budgetary procedure after the entry into force of the Lisbon Treaty.
The Committee on Budgets had authorised the Commission's proposal for transfer of appropriations DEC 32/2012 (N7-0099/2012 - C7-0306/2012 - 2012/2243(GBD)) in accordance with Article 24(4) of the Financial Regulation as interpreted in point 20 of the joint declaration on transitional measures applicable to the budgetary procedure after the entry into force of the Lisbon Treaty.
The Committee on Budgets had authorised the Commission's proposal for transfer of appropriations DEC 33/2012 (N7-0102/2012 - C7-0309/2012 - 2012/2246(GBD)) in accordance with Article 24(4) of the Financial Regulation as interpreted in point 20 of the joint declaration on transitional measures applicable to the budgetary procedure after the entry into force of the Lisbon Treaty.
The Committee on Budgets had authorised the Commission's proposal for transfer of appropriations DEC 34/2012 (N7-0105/2012 - C7-0324/2012 - 2012/2249(GBD)) in accordance with Article 24(4) of the Financial Regulation as interpreted in point 20 of the joint declaration on transitional measures applicable to the budgetary procedure after the entry into force of the Lisbon Treaty.
*
* *
In accordance with Article 22(2) of the Financial Regulation, the Committee on Budgets had decided not to object to the Committee of the Regions' proposal concerning transfers of appropriations INF 4/2012, INF 5/2012, INF 6/2012, INF 7/2012 and INF 8/2012.
In accordance with Article 22(2) of the Financial Regulation, the Committee on Budgets had decided not to object to the Court of Justice's proposal concerning transfers of appropriations 3/2012, 4/2012 and 5/2012.
In accordance with Article 22(2) of the Financial Regulation, the Committee on Budgets had decided not to object to the European Economic and Social Committee's proposal concerning transfer of appropriations INF 02/2012.
9. Documents received
The following documents had been received:
1) |
from the Council and Commission
|
2) |
from parliamentary committees, reports
|
10. Debate on cases of breaches of human rights, democracy and the rule of law (announcement of motions for resolution tabled)
In accordance with Rule 122, the following Members or political groups had requested that such a debate be held on the following motions for resolutions:
I. |
Human rights situation in the United Arab Emirates
|
II. |
Discrimination against girls in Pakistan, in particular the case of Malala Yousafzai
|
III. |
Situation in Cambodia
|
Speaking time would be allocated in accordance with Rule 149.
11. Single Market Act II - Concerns of European citizens and business with the functioning of the Single Market (debate)
Commission statement: Single Market Act II
Report on the 20 main concerns of European citizens and business with the functioning of the Single Market [2012/2044(INI)] - Committee on the Internal Market and Consumer Protection. Rapporteur: Regina Bastos (A7-0310/2012)
Regina Bastos introduced the report.
IN THE CHAIR: Othmar KARAS
Vice-President
Michel Barnier (Member of the Commission) made the statement.
The following spoke: Alajos Mészáros (rapporteur for the opinion of the ITRE Committee), Heinz K. Becker (rapporteur for the opinion of the PETI Committee), Evelyn Regner (rapporteur for the opinion of the JURI Committee), who also replied to a blue-card question by Paul Rübig, Andreas Schwab, on behalf of the PPE Group, Bernadette Vergnaud, on behalf of the S&D Group, Jürgen Creutzmann, on behalf of the ALDE Group, and Heide Rühle, on behalf of the Verts/ALE Group, who also replied to a blue-card question by Andreas Schwab, Malcolm Harbour, on behalf of the ECR Group, Cornelis de Jong, on behalf of the GUE/NGL Group, Claudio Morganti, on behalf of the EFD Group, Franz Obermayr, Non-attached Member, Małgorzata Handzlik, Mitro Repo, Toine Manders, Karim Zéribi, Emma McClarkin, John Bufton, Ewald Stadler, Ádám Kósa, Marc Tarabella, Zofija Mazej Kukovič, Sergio Gaetano Cofferati and Olle Schmidt.
IN THE CHAIR: Anni PODIMATA
Vice-President
The following spoke: Pablo Arias Echeverría, António Fernando Correia de Campos, Ildikó Gáll-Pelcz, Barbara Weiler and Othmar Karas.
The following spoke under the ‧catch-the-eye‧ procedure: Anna Maria Corazza Bildt, Catherine Stihler, Cristian Silviu Bușoi, João Ferreira, Phil Prendergast, Paul Rübig, Olga Sehnalová, Hubert Pirker, Luís Paulo Alves, Angelika Werthmann, Gilles Pargneaux, Róża Gräfin von Thun und Hohenstein, Jaroslav Paška, Sylvana Rapti, María Irigoyen Pérez, Vital Moreira and Danuta Jazłowiecka.
The following spoke: Andreas Mavroyiannis (President-in-Office of the Council), Michel Barnier and Regina Bastos.
The debate closed.
Vote: minutes of 25.10.2012, item 14.7.
12. Is ERASMUS in danger? (debate)
Council and Commission statements: Is ERASMUS in danger?
Andreas Mavroyiannis (President-in-Office of the Council) and Janusz Lewandowski (Member of the Commission) made the statements.
The following spoke: Doris Pack, on behalf of the PPE Group, Hannes Swoboda, on behalf of the S&D Group, Morten Løkkegaard, on behalf of the ALDE Group, Helga Trüpel, on behalf of the Verts/ALE Group, Marek Henryk Migalski, on behalf of the ECR Group, Willy Meyer, on behalf of the GUE/NGL Group, Marta Andreasen, on behalf of the EFD Group, Francisco Sosa Wagner, Non-attached Member, Marco Scurria, Katarína Neveďalová, Malika Benarab-Attou, Jacky Hénin, Mario Borghezio, Heinz K. Becker, Eider Gardiazábal Rubial and Sławomir Nitras.
The following spoke under the ‧catch-the-eye‧ procedure: Roberta Angelilli, Georgios Papanikolaou, Silvia Costa, Silvia-Adriana Țicău, Hannu Takkula, Ana Miranda, José Manuel Fernandes, Chrysoula Paliadeli, Miloslav Ransdorf, Salvador Garriga Polledo, Piotr Borys and Antonio Masip Hidalgo.
The following spoke: Janusz Lewandowski and Andreas Mavroyiannis.
The debate closed.
IN THE CHAIR: Gianni PITTELLA
Vice-President
13. Composition of political groups
Vincenzo Iovine had joined the S&D Group with effect from 24 October 2012.
14. Voting time
Detailed voting results (amendments, separate and split votes, etc.) appear in the Results of Votes annex to the minutes.
The results of roll-call votes are available in electronic form only, as an annex to the minutes, and can be accessed via Europarl.
14.1. Procedures for applying the EC-Serbia Stabilisation and Association Agreement and the EC-Serbia Interim Agreement ***I (Rule 138) (vote)
Report on the proposal for a regulation of the European Parliament and of the Council concerning certain procedures for applying the Stabilisation and Association Agreement between the European Communities and their Member States, of the one part, and the Republic of Serbia, of the other part, and for applying the Interim Agreement between the European Community, of the one part, and the Republic of Serbia, of the other part [COM(2011)0938 - C7-0010/2012- 2011/0465(COD)] - Committee on International Trade. Rapporteur: Iuliu Winkler (A7-0273/2012)
(Simple majority)
(Voting record: ‧Results of votes‧, Item 1)
COMMISSION PROPOSAL, AMENDMENTS and DRAFT LEGISLATIVE RESOLUTION
Adopted by single vote (P7_TA(2012)0389)
14.2. Extending the period of application of Council Decision 2003/17/EC, and updating the names of a third country and the authorities responsible for production approval and control ***I (Rule 138) (vote)
Report on the proposal for a decision of the European Parliament and of the Council amending Council Decision 2003/17/EC by extending its period of application and by updating the names of a third country and of the authorities responsible for the approval and control of the production [COM(2012)0343 - C7-0161/2012- 2012/0165(COD)] - Committee on Agriculture and Rural Development. Rapporteur: Paolo De Castro (A7-0315/2012)
(Simple majority)
(Voting record: ‧Results of votes‧, Item 2)
COMMISSION PROPOSAL, AMENDMENTS and DRAFT LEGISLATIVE RESOLUTION
Adopted by single vote (P7_TA(2012)0390)
14.3. Conservation and sustainable exploitation of fisheries resources ***I (Rule 138) (vote)
Report on the proposal for a regulation of the European Parliament and of the Council amending Council Regulation (EC) No 2371/2002 on the conservation and sustainable exploitation of fisheries resources under the Common Fisheries Policy [COM(2012)0277 - C7-0137/2012- 2012/0143(COD)] - Committee on Fisheries. Rapporteur: Ian Hudghton (A7-0314/2012)
(Simple majority)
(Voting record: ‧Results of votes‧, Item 3)
DRAFT LEGISLATIVE RESOLUTION
Ian Hudghton (rapporteur) made a statement under Rule 138(4).
Adopted by single vote (P7_TA(2012)0391)
14.4. Protection of geographical indications of agricultural products and foodstuffs *** (Rule 138) (vote)
Recommendation onthe draft Council decision on the conclusion of the Agreement between the European Union and the Republic of Moldova on the protection of geographical indications of agricultural products and foodstuffs [08741/2012 - C7-0173/2012- 2012/0069(NLE)] - Committee on International Trade. Rapporteur: Vital Moreira (A7-0272/2012)
(Simple majority)
(Voting record: ‧Results of votes‧, Item 4)
DRAFT LEGISLATIVE RESOLUTION
Vital Moreira (rapporteur) made a statement under Rule 138(4).
Adopted by single vote (P7_TA(2012)0392)
Parliament consented to the conclusion of the agreement.
14.5. Conclusion, on behalf of the EU, of the Food Assistance Convention *** (Rule 138) (vote)
Recommendation on the draft Council decision on the conclusion, on behalf of the European Union, of the Food Assistance Convention [12267/2012 - C7-0210/2012- 2012/0183(NLE)] - Committee on Development. Rapporteur: Nirj Deva (A7-0309/2012)
(Simple majority)
(Voting record: ‧Results of votes‧, Item 5)
DRAFT LEGISLATIVE RESOLUTION
Nirj Deva (rapporteur) made a statement under Rule 138(4).
Adopted by single vote (P7_TA(2012)0393)
Parliament consented to the conclusion of the agreement.
14.6. Consular protection for citizens of the Union abroad * (Rule 138) (vote)
Report on the proposal for a Council Directive on consular protection for citizens of the Union abroad [COM(2011)0881 - C7-0017/2012- 2011/0432(CNS)] - Committee on Civil Liberties, Justice and Home Affairs. Rapporteur: Edit Bauer (A7-0288/2012)
(Simple majority)
(Voting record: ‧Results of votes‧, Item 6)
COMMISSION PROPOSAL, AMENDMENTS and DRAFT LEGISLATIVE RESOLUTION
Edit Bauer (rapporteur) made a statement under Rule 138(4).
Adopted by single vote (P7_TA(2012)0394)
14.7. Concerns of European citizens and business with the functioning of the Single Market (Rule 138) (vote)
Report on the 20 main concerns of European citizens and business with the functioning of the Single Market [2012/2044(INI)] - Committee on the Internal Market and Consumer Protection. Rapporteur: Regina Bastos (A7-0310/2012)
(Simple majority)
(Voting record: ‧Results of votes‧, Item 7)
MOTION FOR A RESOLUTION
Adopted by single vote (P7_TA(2012)0395)
14.8. Appointment of a member of the Executive Board of the European Central Bank (vote)
Report on the Council recommendation for appointment of a Member of the Executive Board of the European Central Bank [N7-0084/2012 - C7-0195/2012- 2012/0806(NLE)] - Committee on Economic and Monetary Affairs. Rapporteur: Sharon Bowles (A7-0348/2012)
(Simple majority)
(Voting record: ‧Results of votes‧, Item 8)
(Secret ballot)
The list of Members voting is annexed to these Minutes (minutes of 25.10.2012 annex 1)
RECOMMANDATION DE NOMINATION DU CONSEIL
Rejected (P7_TA(2012)0396)
The following had spoken:
Michał Tomasz Kamiński on the vote.
14.9. Protection against dumped imports from countries not members of the European Community ***I (vote)
Report on the proposal for a regulation of the European Parliament and of the Council amending Council Regulation (EC) No 1225/2009 on protection against dumped imports from countries not members of the European Community [COM(2012)0270 - C7-0146/2012- 2012/0145(COD)] - Committee on International Trade. Rapporteur: Vital Moreira (A7-0243/2012)
(Simple majority)
(Voting record: ‧Results of votes‧, Item 9)
COMMISSION PROPOSAL
Approved as amended (P7_TA(2012)0397)
DRAFT LEGISLATIVE RESOLUTION
Adopted (P7_TA(2012)0397)
14.10. EU trade negotiations with Japan (vote)
Motion for a resolution B7-0462/2012
(Simple majority)
(Voting record: ‧Results of votes‧, Item 10)
MOTION FOR A RESOLUTION
Adopted (P7_TA(2012)0398)
14.11. EU report on policy coherence for development (2011) (vote)
Report on the EU 2011 Report on Policy Coherence for Development [2012/2063(INI)] - Committee on Development. Rapporteur: Birgit Schnieber-Jastram (A7-0302/2012)
(Simple majority)
(Voting record: ‧Results of votes‧, Item 11)
MOTION FOR A RESOLUTION
Adopted (P7_TA(2012)0399)
The following had spoken:
Ricardo Cortés Lastra to present an oral amendment to paragraph 144.
As more than 40 Members objected to the oral amendment, it was not incorporated.
Michael Cashman and Gay Mitchell on the oral amendement.
15. Explanations of vote
Written explanations of vote:
Explanations of vote submitted in writing under Rule 170 appear in the Verbatim Report of Proceedings for the sitting.
Oral explanations of vote:
|
Report: Regina Bastos - A7-0310/2012 Raffaele Baldassarre, Philippe Juvin, Constance Le Grip, Oreste Rossi, Mitro Repo, Nirj Deva, Francesco De Angelis, Monica Luisa Macovei, Adam Bielan, Seán Kelly and Elena Băsescu |
|
EU trade negotiations with Japan – B7-0462/2012 Nirj Deva, Adam Bielan, Csaba Sógor, Charles Tannock, Hannu Takkula, Seán Kelly and Anna Záborská |
16. Corrections to votes and voting intentions
Corrections to votes and voting intentions appear on the ‧Séance en direct‧ website under ‧Votes‧/‧Results of votes‧/‧Roll-call votes‧. They are published in hard copy in the Result of roll-call votes annex.
The electronic version on Europarl will be regularly updated for a maximum of two weeks after the day of the vote concerned.
After the two-week deadline has passed, the list of corrections to votes and voting intentions will be finalised so that it can be translated and published in the Official Journal.
(The sitting was suspended at 12.55 and resumed at 15.00.)
IN THE CHAIR: Jacek PROTASIEWICZ
Vice-President
17. Markets in financial instruments and repeal of Directive 2004/39/EC ***I - Markets in financial instruments and amendment of the EMIR Regulation on OTC derivatives, central counterparties and trade repositories ***I (debate)
Report on the proposal for a directive of the European Parliament and of the Council on markets in financial instruments repealing Directive 2004/39/EC of the European Parliament and of the Council (recast) [COM(2011)0656 - C7-0382/2011- 2011/0298(COD)] - Committee on Economic and Monetary Affairs. Rapporteur: Markus Ferber (A7-0306/2012)
Report on the proposal for a regulation of the European Parliament and of the Council on markets in financial instruments and amending Regulation [EMIR] on OTC derivatives, central counterparties and trade repositories [COM(2011)0652 - C7-0359/2011- 2011/0296(COD)] - Committee on Economic and Monetary Affairs. Rapporteur: Markus Ferber (A7-0303/2012)
The President congratulated Commissioner Barnier on his re-election as Vice-President of the EPP at the Party's 21st Congress in Bucharest.
Markus Ferber introduced the reports.
The following spoke: Michel Barnier (Member of the Commission).
The following spoke: Holger Krahmer (rapporteur for the opinion of the ITRE Committee), Theodor Dumitru Stolojan, on behalf of the PPE Group, who also replied to a blue-card question by Hans-Peter Martin, Robert Goebbels, on behalf of the S&D Group, Olle Schmidt, on behalf of the ALDE Group, Sven Giegold, on behalf of the Verts/ALE Group, Kay Swinburne, on behalf of the ECR Group, Jürgen Klute, on behalf of the GUE/NGL Group, Roger Helmer, on behalf of the EFD Group, Hans-Peter Martin, Non-attached Member, Ildikó Gáll-Pelcz, Pervenche Berès, Sharon Bowles, Francisco Sosa Wagner, Burkhard Balz, Arlene McCarthy, Sylvie Goulard, Thomas Mann, George Sabin Cutaș, Werner Langen, who also replied to a blue-card question by Sven Giegold, and Hermann Winkler.
IN THE CHAIR: Georgios PAPASTAMKOS
Vice-President
The following spoke under the ‧catch-the-eye‧ procedure: Elena Băsescu and Inês Cristina Zuber.
The following spoke: Michel Barnier and Markus Ferber.
The debate closed.
Vote: minutes of 26.10.2012, items 6.7 and 6.8.
18. European Semester for economic policy coordination: implementation of 2012 priorities (debate)
Report on the European Semester for economic policy coordination: implementation of 2012 priorities [2012/2150(INI)] - Committee on Economic and Monetary Affairs. Rapporteur: Jean-Paul Gauzès (A7-0312/2012)
Jean-Paul Gauzès introduced the report.
The following spoke: Karel De Gucht (Member of the Commission).
The following spoke: Catherine Trautmann (rapporteur for the opinion of the BUDG Committee), Marije Cornelissen (rapporteur for the opinion of the EMPL Committee), Malcolm Harbour (rapporteur for the opinion of the IMCO Committee), Rafał Trzaskowski (rapporteur for the opinion of the AFCO Committee), Barbara Matera (rapporteur for the opinion of the FEMM Committee), Markus Ferber, on behalf of the PPE Group, Elisa Ferreira, on behalf of the S&D Group, Sylvie Goulard, on behalf of the ALDE Group, Emilie Turunen, on behalf of the Verts/ALE Group, Derk Jan Eppink, on behalf of the ECR Group, who also replied to a blue-card question by Pervenche Berès, Marisa Matias, on behalf of the GUE/NGL Group, Marta Andreasen, on behalf of the EFD Group, Bruno Gollnisch, Non-attached Member, and Pablo Zalba Bidegain.
IN THE CHAIR: Miguel Angel MARTÍNEZ MARTÍNEZ
Vice-President
The following spoke: Pervenche Berès, who also replied to a blue-card question by Derk Jan Eppink, Peter van Dalen, Claudio Morganti, Auke Zijlstra, Alfredo Pallone, Mojca Kleva, Ashley Fox, Jaroslav Paška, Gunnar Hökmark, Antolín Sánchez Presedo, Rodi Kratsa-Tsagaropoulou, Olle Ludvigsson, Theodor Dumitru Stolojan, Krišjānis Kariņš, who also replied to a blue-card question by Emilie Turunen, and Thomas Mann.
The following spoke under the ‧catch-the-eye‧ procedure: Elena Băsescu, Sergio Gaetano Cofferati, Angelika Werthmann, Inês Cristina Zuber and Andrew Henry William Brons.
The following spoke: Karel De Gucht and Jean-Paul Gauzès.
The debate closed.
Vote: minutes of 26.10.2012, item 6.9.
19. Council positions at first reading
The President announced under Rule 61(1) that the following positions had been received from the Council, together with the reasons which had led to their adoption, and the Commission's position on:
— |
Council's position at first reading with a view to the adoption of a Regulation of the European Parliament and of the Council establishing transitional arrangements for bilateral investment agreements between Member States and third countries (11917/1/2012 - C7-0328/2012 - 2010/0197(COD)) referred to responsible: INTA |
— |
Position of the Council at first reading with a view to the adoption of a Regulation of the European Parliament and of the Council amending Regulation (EC) No 1406/2002 establishing a European Maritime Safety Agency (10090/2/2012 - C7-0329/2012 - 2010/0303(COD)) referred to responsible: TRAN |
The three-month period available to Parliament to adopt its position would therefore begin the following day (26 October 2012).
20. Composition of committees and delegations
The President had received the following request for an appointment from the Verts/ALE Group:
|
FEMM Committee: Ulrike Lunacek to replace Nicole Kiil-Nielsen The appointment would be deemed ratified if no objections were raised before the approval of these Minutes. |
21. Innovative financial instruments in the context of the next Multiannual Financial Framework (debate)
Report on innovative financial instruments in the context of the next Multiannual Financial Framework [2012/2027(INI)] - Committee on Budgets. Rapporteur: Eider Gardiazábal Rubial (A7-0270/2012)
Eider Gardiazábal Rubial introduced the report.
The following spoke: Janusz Lewandowski (Member of the Commission).
The following spoke: Jean-Pierre Audy (rapporteur for the opinion of the CONT Committee), Antonio Cancian (rapporteur for the opinion of the ITRE Committee), Mojca Kleva (rapporteur for the opinion of the REGI Committee), Dominique Riquet, on behalf of the PPE Group, Göran Färm, on behalf of the S&D Group, Anne E. Jensen, on behalf of the ALDE Group, Tomasz Piotr Poręba, on behalf of the ECR Group, Paul Murphy, on behalf of the GUE/NGL Group, Ivailo Kalfin and Ricardo Cortés Lastra.
The following spoke under the ‧catch-the-eye‧ procedure: Elena Băsescu, João Ferreira, Jaroslav Paška and Petru Constantin Luhan.
The following spoke: Janusz Lewandowski and Eider Gardiazábal Rubial.
The debate closed.
Vote: minutes of 26.10.2012, item 6.5.
22. EU strategy for the Danube region (debate)
Commission statement: EU strategy for the Danube region
Maroš Šefčovič (Vice-President of the Commission) made the statement.
The following spoke: Iosif Matula, on behalf of the PPE Group, Csaba Sándor Tabajdi, on behalf of the S&D Group, Michael Theurer, on behalf of the ALDE Group, Barbara Lochbihler, on behalf of the Verts/ALE Group, Charalampos Angourakis, on behalf of the GUE/NGL Group, Ewald Stadler, Non-attached Member, Mariya Gabriel, Vasilica Viorica Dăncilă, Elisabeth Jeggle and Ismail Ertug, who also replied to a blue-card question by Barbara Lochbihler.
IN THE CHAIR: Alejo VIDAL-QUADRAS
Vice-President
The following spoke under the ‧catch-the-eye‧ procedure: Alajos Mészáros, Csaba Sógor, Silvia-Adriana Țicău, Hubert Pirker, Ricardo Cortés Lastra, Petru Constantin Luhan, Jaroslav Paška, Erik Bánki, Karin Kadenbach and Elena Băsescu.
The following spoke: Maroš Šefčovič.
The debate closed.
23. Annual report on the activities of the European Ombudsman 2011 (debate)
Annual Report on the activities of the European Ombudsman 2011 - [2012/2049(INI)] - Committee on Petitions. Rapporteur: Erminia Mazzoni (A7-0297/2012)
Erminia Mazzoni introduced the report.
The following spoke: Nikiforos Diamandouros (European Ombudsman) and Maroš Šefčovič (Vice-President of the Commission).
The following spoke: Peter Jahr, on behalf of the PPE Group, Victor Boștinaru, on behalf of the S&D Group, Anneli Jäätteenmäki, on behalf of the ALDE Group, Margrete Auken, on behalf of the Verts/ALE Group, Willy Meyer, on behalf of the GUE/NGL Group, Nikolaos Salavrakos, on behalf of the EFD Group, Heinz K. Becker and Silvia-Adriana Țicău.
The following spoke under the ‧catch-the-eye‧ procedure: Jarosław Leszek Wałęsa, Phil Prendergast and Elena Băsescu.
The following spoke: Maroš Šefčovič, Nikiforos Diamandouros and Erminia Mazzoni.
The debate closed.
Vote: minutes of 26.10.2012, item 6.6.
(The sitting was suspended at 20.15 and resumed at 21.00.)
IN THE CHAIR: Roberta ANGELILLI
Vice-President
24. EU-Russia trade relations following Russia's accession to the WTO (debate)
Commission statement: EU-Russia trade relations following Russia's accession to the WTO
Maroš Šefčovič (Vice-President of the Commission) made the statement.
The following spoke: Ria Oomen-Ruijten, on behalf of the PPE Group, George Sabin Cutaș, on behalf of the S&D Group, Silvana Koch-Mehrin, on behalf of the ALDE Group, Amelia Andersdotter, on behalf of the Verts/ALE Group, Marek Henryk Migalski, on behalf of the ECR Group, Helmut Scholz, on behalf of the GUE/NGL Group, Jaroslav Paška, on behalf of the EFD Group, Inese Vaidere, Knut Fleckenstein, Niccolò Rinaldi, David Campbell Bannerman, Jiří Maštálka, who also replied to a blue-card question by Krzysztof Lisek, Tunne Kelam, Justas Vincas Paleckis, Kristiina Ojuland, Adam Bielan, Lena Kolarska-Bobińska, Alexander Mirsky, Krzysztof Lisek, Silvia-Adriana Țicău and Paweł Zalewski.
The following spoke under the ‧catch-the-eye‧ procedure: Laima Liucija Andrikienė, Seán Kelly, Elena Băsescu, Vasilica Viorica Dăncilă and Rareș-Lucian Niculescu.
The following spoke: Maroš Šefčovič.
Motion for a resolution to wind up the debate tabled under Rule 110(2):
— |
Robert Sturdy and Vital Moreira, on behalf of the INTA Committee, on EU-Russia trade relations following Russia’s accession to the WTO (B7-0461/2012). |
The debate closed.
Vote: minutes of 26.10.2012, item 6.10.
25. One-minute speeches on matters of political importance
In accordance with Rule 150, the following Members who wished to draw the attention of Parliament to matters of political importance spoke for one minute:
Georgios Papanikolaou, Georgios Stavrakakis, Rebecca Taylor, Amelia Andersdotter, John Bufton, Alajos Mészáros, Joseph Cuschieri, Willy Meyer, Izaskun Bilbao Barandica, Charalampos Angourakis, Csaba Sógor, Lívia Járóka, Vasilica Viorica Dăncilă, Inés Ayala Sender, Pat the Cope Gallagher, Cristian Silviu Bușoi, Martina Anderson, Rareș-Lucian Niculescu, Erik Bánki, Silvia-Adriana Țicău, Kristiina Ojuland, Paul Murphy, Iuliu Winkler, Seán Kelly and Chris Davies.
26. Agenda of the next sitting
The agenda of the next day's sitting had been established (‧Agenda‧ PE 496.283/OJVE).
27. Closure of the sitting
The sitting closed at 22.45.
Klaus Welle
Secretary General
Othmar Karas
Vice-President
Thursday 25 October 2012
ATTENDANCE REGISTER
The following signed:
Agnew, Albertini, Albrecht, Alfonsi, Allam, Alvaro, Alves, Andersdotter, Anderson, Andreasen, Andrés Barea, Andrieu, Andrikienė, Angelilli, Angourakis, Antonescu, Antoniozzi, Arias Echeverría, Arlacchi, Arsenis, Ashworth, Atkins, Attard-Montalto, Auconie, Audy, Margrete Auken, Ayala Sender, Aylward, Ayuso, van Baalen, Bach, Badia i Cutchet, Bagó, Balčytis, Baldassarre, Balz, Balzani, Bánki, Bartolozzi, Băsescu, Bastos, Bauer, Bearder, Becker, Belder, Belet, Bélier, Benarab-Attou, Bendtsen, Bennahmias, Bennion, Berès, Berlato, Berra, Besset, Bicep, Bielan, Bilbao Barandica, Binev, Bisky, Bizzotto, Blinkevičiūtė, Bodu, Böge, Bokros, Bonsignore, Borghezio, Borsellino, Borys, Boștinaru, Boulland, Bové, Bowles, Bozkurt, Bradbourn, Brantner, Bratkowski, Březina, Brok, Brons, Brzobohatá, Bufton, Bullmann, Bușoi, Bütikofer, Buzek, Cadec, Callanan, van de Camp, Campbell Bannerman, Cancian, Capoulas Santos, Caronna, Carvalho, Casa, Cashman, Casini, Caspary, Castex, Cavada, Cercas, Chatzimarkakis, Chichester, Childers, Chountis, Christensen, Chrysogelos, Claeys, Clark, Cliveti, Cochet, Coelho, Cofferati, Collin-Langen, Colman, Comi, Corazza Bildt, Cornelissen, Correa Zamora, António Fernando Correia de Campos, Cortés Lastra, Silvia Costa, Costello, Cottigny, Cozzolino, Cramer, Crețu, Creutzmann, Cronberg, Crowley, Cuschieri, Cutaș, Cymański, Czarnecki, van Dalen, Dăncilă, Danellis, Danjean, Dantin, (The Earl of) Dartmouth, Dati, Daul, David, Davies, De Angelis, De Backer, De Castro, Dehaene, De Keyser, Delli, Delvaux, de Sarnez, Deß, Deutsch, Deva, De Veyrac, Díaz de Mera García Consuegra, Dodds, Domenici, Donskis, Dorfmann, Droutsas, Duff, Dušek, Ehler, Ehrenhauser, Eickhout, El Khadraoui, Elles, Enciu, Engel, Engström, Eppink, Ernst, Ertug, Essayah, Estaràs Ferragut, Estrela, Evans, Fajmon, Fajon, Falbr, Färm, Feio, Ferber, Fernandes, Elisa Ferreira, João Ferreira, Fidanza, Fisas Ayxela, Fjellner, Flašíková Beňová, Flautre, Fleckenstein, Florenz, Fontana, Ford, Foster, Fox, Fraga Estévez, Mariya Gabriel, Gahler, Gál, Gallagher, Gáll-Pelcz, Garcés Ramón, García-Hierro Caraballo, García Pérez, Gardiazábal Rubial, Gardini, Gargani, Garriga Polledo, Gauzès, Geier, Gerbrandy, Geringer de Oedenberg, Giannakou, Giegold, Gierek, Girling, Glante, Glattfelder, Godmanis, Goebbels, Goerens, Gollnisch, Gomes, Göncz, Goulard, de Grandes Pascual, Gräßle, Grèze, Griesbeck, Griffin, Gróbarczyk, Groote, Grosch, Grossetête, Grzyb, Gualtieri, Guerrero Salom, Guillaume, Gurmai, Gutiérrez-Cortines, Gutiérrez Prieto, Häfner, Händel, Handzlik, Hankiss, Harbour, Harkin, Haug, Häusling, Hedh, Helmer, Hénin, Herczog, Herranz García, Hibner, Higgins, Hoang Ngoc, Hohlmeier, Hökmark, Honeyball, Hortefeux, Danuta Maria Hübner, Hudghton, Hughes, Hyusmenova, Ibrisagic, Ilchev, Imbrasas, in 't Veld, Iotova, Iovine, Irigoyen Pérez, Iturgaiz Angulo, Ivan, Ivanova, Jaakonsaari, Jäätteenmäki, Jadot, Jahr, Járóka, Jazłowiecka, Jędrzejewska, Jeggle, Jensen, Jiménez-Becerril Barrio, Johansson, Joly, de Jong, Jordan, Jørgensen, Juvin, Kacin, Kaczmarek, Kadenbach, Kalfin, Kalinowski, Kalniete, Kamiński, van der Kammen, Karas, Karim, Kariņš, Kasoulides, Kastler, Kazak, Kelam, Keller, Kelly, Kiil-Nielsen, Kirilov, Klaß, Kleva, Klinz, Klute, Koch, Koch-Mehrin, Kohlíček, Kolarska-Bobińska, Koppa, Korhola, Kósa, Köstinger, Koumoutsakos, Béla Kovács, Kovatchev, Kowal, Kozlík, Kozłowski, Krahmer, Kratsa-Tsagaropoulou, Krehl, Kreissl-Dörfler, Kuhn, Kukan, Kurski, Lamassoure, Lambert, Lamberts, Lambsdorff, Landsbergis, Lange, de Lange, Langen, La Via, Le Brun, Le Grip, Legutko, Le Hyaric, Leichtfried, Leinen, Lepage, Jean-Marie Le Pen, Liberadzki, Lichtenberger, Liese, Liotard, Lisek, Lochbihler, Løkkegaard, Lope Fontagné, López-Istúriz White, Lösing, Lövin, Ludford, Ludvigsson, Luhan, Łukacijewska, Lulling, Lunacek, Lyon, McAvan, McCarthy, McClarkin, McGuinness, McIntyre, McMillan-Scott, Macovei, Malinov, Manders, Mănescu, Maňka, Mann, Manner, Marcinkiewicz, Marinescu, David Martin, Hans-Peter Martin, Martínez Martínez, Masip Hidalgo, Maštálka, Matera, Mathieu, Matias, Mato Adrover, Matula, Mauro, Mayer, Mazej Kukovič, Mazzoni, Meissner, Mélenchon, Melo, Menéndez del Valle, Merkies, Messerschmidt, Mészáros, Meyer, Louis Michel, Migalski, Milana, Miranda, Mirsky, Mitchell, Mölzer, Moreira, Morganti, Morin-Chartier, Morkūnaitė-Mikulėnienė, Motti, Mulder, Muñiz De Urquiza, Murphy, Muscardini, Mynář, Naranjo Escobar, Nattrass, Neuser, Neveďalová, Newton Dunn, Neynsky, Neyts-Uyttebroeck, Nicholson, Nicolai, Niculescu, Niebler, Nilsson, van Nistelrooij, Nitras, Obermayr, Obiols, Ojuland, Olbrycht, Olejniczak, Omarjee, Oomen-Ruijten, Ortiz Vilella, Őry, Ouzký, Oviir, Pack, Padar, Paleckis, Paliadeli, Pallone, Panayotov, Panzeri, Papadopoulou, Papanikolaou, Papastamkos, Pargneaux, Parvanova, Pașcu, Paška, Patrão Neves, Patriciello, Perello Rodriguez, Peterle, Pieper, Pietikäinen, Piotrowski, Pirillo, Pirker, Pittella, Poc, Podimata, Ponga, Poręba, Posselt, Pöttering, Poupakis, Preda, Prodi, Protasiewicz, Provera, Quisthoudt-Rowohl, Rangel, Ransdorf, Rapkay, Rapti, Regner, Reimers, Remek, Repo, Reul, Riera Madurell, Ries, Rinaldi, Riquet, Rivasi, Rivellini, Roatta, Rochefort, Rodust, Rohde, Roithová, Romero López, Romeva i Rueda, Ronzulli, Rosbach, Rossi, Roth-Behrendt, Rouček, Rübig, Rubiks, Rühle, Šadurskis, Saïfi, Salafranca Sánchez-Neyra, Salatto, Salavrakos, Salvini, Sánchez Presedo, Sanchez-Schmid, Sârbu, Sargentini, Sartori, Sarvamaa, Saryusz-Wolski, Sassoli, Saudargas, Savisaar-Toomast, Schaake, Schaldemose, Schlyter, Olle Schmidt, Schnellhardt, Schnieber-Jastram, Scholz, Schöpflin, Schroedter, Martin Schulz, Werner Schulz, Schwab, Scicluna, Scottà, Scurria, Sedó i Alabart, Seeber, Sehnalová, Senyszyn, Serracchiani, Severin, Siekierski, Silvestris, Simon, Simpson, Sinclaire, Sippel, Skinner, Skrzydlewska, Skylakakis, Smith, Smolková, Sógor, Sommer, Søndergaard, Sonik, Sosa Wagner, Sousa, Speroni, Stadler, Staes, Stassen, Šťastný, Stavrakakis, Steinruck, Stevenson, Stihler, van der Stoep, Stolojan, Dimitar Stoyanov, Emil Stoyanov, Strejček, Striffler, Sturdy, Surján, Susta, Svensson, Swinburne, Swoboda, Szájer, Tabajdi, Takkula, Tănăsescu, Tannock, Tarabella, Tarand, Tatarella, Tavares, Keith Taylor, Rebecca Taylor, Teixeira, Terho, Thein, Theocharous, Theurer, Thomas, Thomsen, Thun und Hohenstein, Thyssen, Țicău, Tirolien, Toia, Tőkés, Torvalds, Tošenovský, Trautmann, Tremosa i Balcells, Triantaphyllides, Trüpel, Trzaskowski, Tsoukalas, Turmes, Turunen, Tzavela, Uggias, Ulmer, Ulvskog, Ungureanu, Urutchev, Vadim Tudor, Vaidere, Vajgl, Vălean, Van Brempt, Vanhecke, Van Orden, Vattimo, Vaughan, Vergnaud, Verheyen, Vidal-Quadras, Vigenin, Vlasák, Vlasto, Voss, Wałęsa, Watson, Henri Weber, Renate Weber, Weidenholzer, Weiler, Weisgerber, Werthmann, Westphal, Wieland, Wikström, Willmott, Wils, Hermann Winkler, Iuliu Winkler, Włosowicz, Wojciechowski, Wortmann-Kool, Yáñez-Barnuevo García, Yannakoudakis, Záborská, Zahradil, Zala, Zalba Bidegain, Zalewski, Zanicchi, Zanoni, Zasada, Ždanoka, Zeller, Zemke, Zéribi, Zijlstra, Zīle, Zimmer, Ziobro, Zuber, Zwiefka
Observers
Antičević Marinović, Božinović, Jerković, Plenković, Vrbat
Appointment of a member of the Executive Board of the European Central Bank
MEMBERS VOTING
ALDE: Alvaro, Aylward, Bearder, Bennahmias, Bennion, Bilbao Barandica, Bowles, Bușoi, Chatzimarkakis, Creutzmann, Davies, De Backer, Donskis, Duff, Gallagher, Gerbrandy, Godmanis, Goerens, Goulard, Griesbeck, Harkin, Hyusmenova, Jensen, Johansson, Jäätteenmäki, Kacin, Kazak, Klinz, Koch-Mehrin, Kozlík, Krahmer, Lambsdorff, Lepage, Ludford, Lyon, Løkkegaard, Manders, Manner, McMillan-Scott, Meissner, Michel, Mulder, Mănescu, Newton Dunn, Neyts-Uyttebroeck, Nicolai, Ojuland, Oviir, Panayotov, Parvanova, Reimers, Ries, Rinaldi, Rochefort, Rohde, Savisaar-Toomast, Schaake, Schmidt, Skylakakis, Takkula, Taylor Rebecca, Thein, Theurer, Torvalds, Tremosa i Balcells, Uggias, Vajgl, Vattimo, Verhofstadt, Vălean, Watson, Weber Renate, Werthmann, Wikström, Zanoni, de Sarnez, in 't Veld
ECR: Ashworth, Bielan, Bokros, Bradbourn, Callanan, Campbell Bannerman, Chichester, Czarnecki, Deva, Elles, Eppink, Fajmon, Ford, Foster, Fox, Girling, Gróbarczyk, Harbour, Kamiński, Karim, Kowal, Legutko, McClarkin, McIntyre, Migalski, Muscardini, Nicholson, Ouzký, Piotrowski, Poręba, Rosbach, Stevenson, Strejček, Sturdy, Swinburne, Tannock, Tošenovský, Van Orden, Vlasák, Wojciechowski, Yannakoudakis, Zahradil, Zīle, van Dalen
EFD: (The Earl of) Dartmouth, Agnew, Allam, Andreasen, Belder, Bizzotto, Borghezio, Bufton, Clark, Fontana, Helmer, Imbrasas, Kurski, Messerschmidt, Morganti, Paška, Provera, Rossi, Salavrakos, Salvini, Scottà, Speroni, Terho, Tzavela, Vanhecke, Włosowicz, Ziobro
GUE/NGL: Anderson, Angourakis, Bisky, Chountis, Ernst, Ferreira João, Händel, Hénin, Klute, Kohlíček, Le Hyaric, Liotard, Lösing, Matias, Maštálka, Meyer, Murphy, Mélenchon, Omarjee, Ransdorf, Rubiks, Scholz, Sousa, Søndergaard, Triantaphyllides, Wils, Zimmer, Zuber, de Jong
NI: Binev, Brons, Claeys, Colman, Dodds, Ehrenhauser, Gollnisch, Griffin, Kovács, Le Pen Jean-Marie, Martin Hans-Peter, Mölzer, Nattrass, Obermayr, Severin, Sinclaire, Sosa Wagner, Stadler, Stassen, Stoyanov Dimitar, Vadim Tudor, Zijlstra, van der Kammen, van der Stoep
PPE: Albertini, Andrikienė, Angelilli, Antonescu, Antoniozzi, Arias Echeverría, Auconie, Audy, Ayuso, Bach, Bagó, Baldassarre, Balz, Bastos, Bauer, Becker, Belet, Bendtsen, Berlato, Berra, Bodu, Bonsignore, Borys, Boulland, Bratkowski, Brok, Buzek, Bánki, Böge, Băsescu, Březina, Cadec, Cancian, Carvalho, Casa, Casini, Caspary, Cavada, Coelho, Collin-Langen, Comi, Corazza Bildt, Correa Zamora, Danjean, Dantin, Dati, Daul, David, Dehaene, Delvaux, Deutsch, Deß, Dorfmann, Díaz de Mera García Consuegra, Ehler, Engel, Essayah, Estaràs Ferragut, Feio, Ferber, Fernandes, Fidanza, Fisas Ayxela, Fjellner, Florenz, Fraga Estévez, Gabriel, Gahler, Gardini, Gargani, Garriga Polledo, Gauzès, Giannakou, Glattfelder, Grosch, Grossetête, Grzyb, Gräßle, Gutiérrez-Cortines, Gál, Gáll-Pelcz, Handzlik, Hankiss, Herranz García, Hibner, Higgins, Hohlmeier, Hortefeux, Hökmark, Hübner, Ibrisagic, Iturgaiz Angulo, Ivanova, Jahr, Jazłowiecka, Jeggle, Jiménez-Becerril Barrio, Jordan, Juvin, Járóka, Jędrzejewska, Kaczmarek, Kalinowski, Kalniete, Karas, Kariņš, Kasoulides, Kastler, Kelam, Kelly, Klaß, Koch, Kolarska-Bobińska, Korhola, Koumoutsakos, Kovatchev, Kozłowski, Kratsa-Tsagaropoulou, Kuhn, Kukan, Kósa, Köstinger, La Via, Lamassoure, Landsbergis, Langen, Le Brun, Le Grip, Liese, Lisek, Lope Fontagné, Luhan, Lulling, López-Istúriz White, Macovei, Malinov, Mann, Marcinkiewicz, Marinescu, Matera, Mathieu, Mato Adrover, Matula, Mauro, Mayer, Mazej Kukovič, Mazzoni, McGuinness, Melo, Mitchell, Morkūnaitė-Mikulėnienė, Motti, Mészáros, Naranjo Escobar, Neynsky, Niculescu, Niebler, Nitras, Olbrycht, Oomen-Ruijten, Ortiz Vilella, Pack, Pallone, Papanikolaou, Papastamkos, Patriciello, Patrão Neves, Peterle, Pieper, Pietikäinen, Pirker, Ponga, Posselt, Poupakis, Preda, Protasiewicz, Pöttering, Quisthoudt-Rowohl, Rangel, Reul, Riquet, Rivellini, Roatta, Roithová, Ronzulli, Rübig, Salafranca Sánchez-Neyra, Salatto, Sanchez-Schmid, Sartori, Sarvamaa, Saryusz-Wolski, Saudargas, Saïfi, Schnellhardt, Schnieber-Jastram, Schwab, Schöpflin, Scurria, Sedó i Alabart, Seeber, Siekierski, Silvestris, Skrzydlewska, Sommer, Sonik, Stolojan, Stoyanov Emil, Striffler, Surján, Svensson, Szájer, Sógor, Tatarella, Teixeira, Theocharous, Thun und Hohenstein, Thyssen, Trzaskowski, Tsoukalas, Tőkés, Ulmer, Ungureanu, Urutchev, Vaidere, Verheyen, Vidal-Quadras, Vlasto, Voss, Wałęsa, Weber Manfred, Weisgerber, Wieland, Winkler Iuliu, Winkler Hermann, Wortmann-Kool, Zalba Bidegain, Zalewski, Zanicchi, Zasada, Zeller, Zwiefka, Záborská, de Grandes Pascual, de Lange, van de Camp, Łukacijewska, Őry, Šadurskis, Šťastný
S&D: Alves, Andrés Barea, Arlacchi, Arsenis, Ayala Sender, Badia i Cutchet, Balzani, Balčytis, Berman, Berès, Blinkevičiūtė, Borsellino, Bozkurt, Boștinaru, Brzobohatá, Bullmann, Capoulas Santos, Caronna, Cashman, Castex, Cercas, Childers, Christensen, Cliveti, Cofferati, Correia de Campos, Cortés Lastra, Costa, Costello, Cottigny, Cozzolino, Crețu, Cuschieri, Cutaș, Danellis, De Angelis, De Castro, De Keyser, Domenici, Droutsas, Dušek, Dăncilă, El Khadraoui, Enciu, Ertug, Estrela, Fajon, Falbr, Ferreira Elisa, Flašíková Beňová, Fleckenstein, Färm, García Pérez, García-Hierro Caraballo, Gardiazábal Rubial, Geier, Geringer de Oedenberg, Gierek, Glante, Goebbels, Gomes, Groote, Gualtieri, Guerrero Salom, Guillaume, Gurmai, Gutiérrez Prieto, Göncz, Haug, Hedh, Herczog, Hoang Ngoc, Hughes, Iotova, Irigoyen Pérez, Ivan, Jaakonsaari, Jørgensen, Kadenbach, Kalfin, Kirilov, Kleva, Koppa, Krehl, Kreissl-Dörfler, Lange, Leichtfried, Leinen, Liberadzki, Ludvigsson, Martin David, Martínez Martínez, Masip Hidalgo, Maňka, McAvan, McCarthy, Menéndez del Valle, Merkies, Milana, Mirsky, Moreira, Muñiz De Urquiza, Mynář, Neuser, Neveďalová, Nilsson, Obiols, Olejniczak, Padar, Paleckis, Paliadeli, Panzeri, Papadopoulou, Pargneaux, Pașcu, Perello Rodriguez, Pirillo, Pittella, Poc, Podimata, Prendergast, Prodi, Rapti, Regner, Repo, Riera Madurell, Rodust, Romero López, Rouček, Sassoli, Schaldemose, Scicluna, Sehnalová, Senyszyn, Serracchiani, Simon, Simpson, Sippel, Skinner, Smolková, Stavrakakis, Steinruck, Stihler, Susta, Swoboda, Sánchez Presedo, Sârbu, Tabajdi, Tarabella, Thomas, Thomsen, Tirolien, Toia, Trautmann, Tănăsescu, Ulvskog, Van Brempt, Vaughan, Vergnaud, Vigenin, Weber Henri, Weidenholzer, Weiler, Westphal, Willmott, Yáñez-Barnuevo García, Zala, Zemke, Țicău
Verts/ALE: Albrecht, Alfonsi, Andersdotter, Auken, Benarab-Attou, Besset, Bicep, Bové, Brantner, Bélier, Bütikofer, Chrysogelos, Cochet, Cramer, Cronberg, Delli, Eickhout, Engström, Evans, Flautre, Giegold, Grèze, Harms, Hudghton, Häfner, Häusling, Jadot, Joly, Keller, Kiil-Nielsen, Lambert, Lamberts, Lichtenberger, Lochbihler, Lunacek, Lövin, Miranda, Rivasi, Romeva i Rueda, Rühle, Sargentini, Schlyter, Schroedter, Schulz Werner, Smith, Staes, Tarand, Tavares, Taylor Keith, Trüpel, Turmes, Turunen, Zéribi, Ždanoka.
Thursday 25 October 2012
ANNEX I
RESULTS OF VOTES
Abbreviations and symbols
+ |
adopted |
- |
rejected |
↓ |
lapsed |
W |
withdrawn |
RCV (…, …, …) |
roll-call vote (in favour, against, abstentions) |
EV (…, …, …) |
electronic vote (in favour, against, abstentions) |
split |
split vote |
sep |
separate vote |
am |
amendment |
CA |
compromise amendment |
CP |
corresponding part |
D |
deleting amendment |
= |
identical amendments |
§ |
paragraph |
art |
article |
rec |
recital |
MOT |
motion for a resolution |
JT MOT |
joint motion for a resolution |
SEC |
secret ballot |
1. Procedures for applying the EC-Serbia Stabilisation and Association Agreement and the EC-Serbia Interim Agreement ***I
Report: Iuliu Winkler (A7-0273/2012)
Subject |
RCV etc. |
Vote |
RCV/EV – remarks |
single vote |
RCV |
+ |
514, 14, 9 |
2. Extending the period of application of Council Decision 2003/17/EC, and updating the names of a third country and the authorities responsible for production approval and control ***I
Report: Paolo De Castro (A7-0315/2012)
Subject |
RCV etc. |
Vote |
RCV/EV – remarks |
single vote |
RCV |
+ |
558, 7, 13 |
3. Conservation and sustainable exploitation of fisheries resources ***I
Report: Ian Hudghton (A7-0314/2012)
Subject |
RCV etc. |
Vote |
RCV/EV – remarks |
single vote |
RCV |
+ |
658, 0, 0 |
4. Protection of geographical indications of agricultural products and foodstuffs ***
Recommendation: Vital Moreira (A7-0272/2012)
Subject |
RCV etc. |
Vote |
RCV/EV – remarks |
single vote |
|
+ |
|
5. Conclusion, on behalf of the EU, of the Food Assistance Convention ***
Recommendation: Nirj Deva (A7-0309/2012)
Subject |
RCV etc. |
Vote |
RCV/EV – remarks |
single vote |
|
+ |
|
6. Consular protection for citizens of the Union abroad *
Report: Edit Bauer (A7-0288/2012)
Subject |
RCV etc. |
Vote |
RCV/EV – remarks |
single vote |
RCV |
+ |
596, 66, 12 |
7. Concerns of European citizens and business with the functioning of the Single Market
Report: Regina Bastos (A7-0310/2012)
Subject |
RCV etc. |
Vote |
RCV/EV – remarks |
single vote |
|
+ |
|
8. Appointment of a member of the Executive Board of the European Central Bank *
Report: Sharon Bowles (A7-0348/2012) (secret ballot (Rule 169(1))
Subject |
RCV etc. |
Vote |
RCV/EV – remarks |
Vote: nomination |
RCV |
- |
300, 325, 49 |
9. Protection against dumped imports from countries not members of the European Community ***I
Report: Vital Moreira (A7-0243/2012)
Subject |
Am No |
Author |
RCV etc. |
Vote |
RCV/EV – remarks |
Article 2, § 7, point c, § 2 (Reg. (EC) No 1225/2009)) |
1 |
committee |
|
+ |
|
Vote: amended proposal |
|
+ |
|
||
Vote: legislative resolution |
RCV |
+ |
652, 13, 11 |
10. EU trade negotiations with Japan
Motion for a resolution: B7-0462/2012
Subject |
RCV etc. |
Vote |
RCV/EV – remarks |
Motion for a resolution B7-0462/2012 (INTA Committee) |
|||
Vote: resolution (text as a whole) |
|
+ |
|
11. EU report on policy coherence for development (2011)
Report: Birgit Schnieber-Jastram (A7-0302/2012)
Subject |
Am No |
Author |
RCV etc. |
Vote |
RCV/EV – remarks |
§ 3 |
§ |
original text |
sep |
+ |
|
§ 23 |
§ |
original text |
split |
|
|
1 |
+ |
|
|||
2/EV |
+ |
343, 309, 8 |
|||
§ 36 |
§ |
original text |
sep/EV |
+ |
355, 300, 8 |
§ 51 |
§ |
original text |
split |
|
|
1 |
+ |
|
|||
2 |
+ |
|
|||
§ 107 |
§ |
original text |
split |
|
|
1 |
+ |
|
|||
2 |
+ |
|
|||
§ 110 |
§ |
original text |
sep |
+ |
|
§ 111 |
§ |
original text |
sep |
+ |
|
§ 115 |
§ |
original text |
split |
|
|
1 |
+ |
|
|||
2 |
+ |
|
|||
§ 116 |
§ |
original text |
split |
|
|
1 |
+ |
|
|||
2 |
+ |
|
|||
§ 122 |
§ |
original text |
split |
|
|
1 |
+ |
|
|||
2/EV |
+ |
357, 303, 8 |
|||
§ 144 |
§ |
original text |
split |
|
|
1 |
+ |
|
|||
2/EV |
+ |
321, 318, 13 |
|||
§ 147 |
§ |
original text |
sep/EV |
+ |
335, 329, 10 |
§ 148 |
§ |
original text |
split |
|
|
1 |
+ |
|
|||
2/EV |
+ |
491, 140, 25 |
|||
Citation 18 |
§ |
original text |
sep/EV |
+ |
346, 265, 40 |
Vote: resolution (text as a whole) |
RCV |
+ |
561, 47, 51 |
Requests for roll-call votes
PPE: final vote
Requests for separate votes
S&D: § 147, indent 18
ECR: §§ 3, 110, 111
PPE: § 36
ALDE, GUE/NGL: § 147
Requests for split votes
ECR
§ 116
First part |
: |
‘Calls on the … their respective countries’ |
Second part |
: |
‘and to ensure … and fiscal policy’ |
§ 115
First part |
: |
‘Urges the Commission … in receiving countries’ |
Second part |
: |
‘and on the portability of social rights’ |
PPE
§ 23
First part |
: |
‘Welcomes … trade initiatives’ |
Second part |
: |
‘but regrets the lack … across EU policies’ |
§ 51
First part |
: |
‘Considers that any … their own fisheries’ |
Second part |
: |
‘insists that the … of developing countries’ |
§ 107
First part |
: |
Text as a whole without the words ‘and promoting rights-based approaches’ |
Second part |
: |
those words |
§ 122
First part |
: |
Text as a whole without the words ‘citizens and’ |
Second part |
: |
those words |
§ 148
First part |
: |
Text as a whole without the words ‘including their sexual and reproductive rights’ |
Second part |
: |
those words |
GUE/NGL
§ 144
First part |
: |
‘States that every … and sex tourism’ |
Second part |
: |
‘reaffirms … in China’ |
Thursday 25 October 2012
ANNEX II
RESULT OF ROLL-CALL VOTES
1. A7-0273/2012 - Iuliu Winkler - Single vote
In favour: 514
ALDE: Alvaro, Aylward, Bearder, Bennahmias, Bennion, Bilbao Barandica, Bowles, Bușoi, Creutzmann, Davies, De Backer, Donskis, Duff, Godmanis, Goerens, Griesbeck, Harkin, Hyusmenova, Ilchev, Jensen, Kazak, Koch-Mehrin, Kozlík, Krahmer, Lepage, Ludford, Lyon, Løkkegaard, Manders, Manner, McMillan-Scott, Meissner, Michel, Mănescu, Newton Dunn, Neyts-Uyttebroeck, Nicolai, Oviir, Panayotov, Parvanova, Reimers, Ries, Rochefort, Savisaar-Toomast, Schaake, Schmidt, Takkula, Taylor Rebecca, Thein, Torvalds, Tremosa i Balcells, Vajgl, Vattimo, Verhofstadt, Vălean, Weber Renate, Wikström, Zanoni, de Sarnez
ECR: Ashworth, Bokros, Bradbourn, Callanan, Campbell Bannerman, Chichester, Czarnecki, Deva, Eppink, Fajmon, Ford, Foster, Fox, Girling, Gróbarczyk, Harbour, Karim, Legutko, McClarkin, Migalski, Nicholson, Ouzký, Piotrowski, Poręba, Rosbach, Stevenson, Strejček, Sturdy, Swinburne, Tannock, Tošenovský, Vlasák, Wojciechowski, Yannakoudakis, Zahradil, Zīle, van Dalen
EFD: Allam, Belder, Bizzotto, Fontana, Imbrasas, Messerschmidt, Morganti, Provera, Salavrakos, Salvini, Terho, Tzavela, Vanhecke, Włosowicz
GUE/NGL: Anderson, Bisky, Chountis, Händel, Hénin, Le Hyaric, Liotard, Lösing, Matias, Maštálka, Meyer, Mélenchon, Omarjee, Ransdorf, Rubiks, Sousa, Søndergaard, Wils, Zimmer
NI: Binev, Ehrenhauser, Le Pen Jean-Marie, Severin, Sosa Wagner, Stadler, Stoyanov Dimitar, Vadim Tudor, van der Stoep
PPE: Albertini, Andrikienė, Antonescu, Audy, Ayuso, Bach, Bagó, Baldassarre, Balz, Bastos, Bauer, Belet, Bendtsen, Berlato, Berra, Bodu, Bonsignore, Borys, Boulland, Bratkowski, Brok, Buzek, Bánki, Böge, Băsescu, Březina, Cancian, Carvalho, Casa, Caspary, Cavada, Coelho, Collin-Langen, Comi, Corazza Bildt, Correa Zamora, Danjean, Dantin, Dati, Daul, David, Dehaene, Delvaux, Deß, Dorfmann, Díaz de Mera García Consuegra, Engel, Essayah, Estaràs Ferragut, Feio, Ferber, Fidanza, Fisas Ayxela, Florenz, Fraga Estévez, Gabriel, Gahler, Gardini, Gargani, Garriga Polledo, Gauzès, Giannakou, Glattfelder, Grosch, Grossetête, Gräßle, Gutiérrez-Cortines, Gál, Gáll-Pelcz, Handzlik, Hankiss, Herranz García, Hibner, Higgins, Hohlmeier, Hortefeux, Hübner, Ibrisagic, Iturgaiz Angulo, Ivanova, Jahr, Jazłowiecka, Jeggle, Jordan, Juvin, Járóka, Kaczmarek, Kalinowski, Kalniete, Karas, Kasoulides, Kelam, Kelly, Klaß, Koch, Kolarska-Bobińska, Korhola, Kozłowski, Kratsa-Tsagaropoulou, Kuhn, Köstinger, La Via, Lamassoure, Langen, Le Grip, Liese, Lisek, Lope Fontagné, Lulling, López-Istúriz White, Malinov, Mann, Marcinkiewicz, Marinescu, Matera, Mato Adrover, Matula, Mauro, Mayer, Mazej Kukovič, Mazzoni, McGuinness, Melo, Mitchell, Motti, Mészáros, Naranjo Escobar, Neynsky, Niculescu, Niebler, Olbrycht, Oomen-Ruijten, Ortiz Vilella, Pack, Papanikolaou, Papastamkos, Patrão Neves, Pieper, Pirker, Ponga, Posselt, Poupakis, Preda, Protasiewicz, Pöttering, Rangel, Reul, Riquet, Rivellini, Roatta, Rübig, Salafranca Sánchez-Neyra, Salatto, Sanchez-Schmid, Sartori, Saudargas, Saïfi, Schnellhardt, Schnieber-Jastram, Schwab, Schöpflin, Scurria, Sedó i Alabart, Seeber, Silvestris, Skrzydlewska, Sommer, Sonik, Stolojan, Striffler, Surján, Svensson, Szájer, Sógor, Tatarella, Teixeira, Theocharous, Thun und Hohenstein, Thyssen, Trzaskowski, Tsoukalas, Tőkés, Ulmer, Ungureanu, Urutchev, Vaidere, Verheyen, Vidal-Quadras, Vlasto, Wałęsa, Weber Manfred, Wieland, Winkler Hermann, Wortmann-Kool, Zalba Bidegain, Zanicchi, Zasada, Zeller, Zwiefka, Záborská, de Lange, van de Camp, Łukacijewska, Őry, Šadurskis
S&D: Alves, Andrés Barea, Arlacchi, Attard-Montalto, Badia i Cutchet, Balzani, Blinkevičiūtė, Borsellino, Boștinaru, Brzobohatá, Bullmann, Caronna, Cashman, Castex, Cercas, Childers, Christensen, Cliveti, Cofferati, Correia de Campos, Cortés Lastra, Costa, Cottigny, Crețu, Cutaș, Danellis, De Castro, Domenici, Droutsas, Dušek, Dăncilă, El Khadraoui, Enciu, Estrela, Fajon, Falbr, Flašíková Beňová, Fleckenstein, Färm, García Pérez, García-Hierro Caraballo, Gardiazábal Rubial, Geringer de Oedenberg, Gierek, Glante, Goebbels, Guerrero Salom, Guillaume, Gurmai, Gutiérrez Prieto, Göncz, Haug, Hedh, Hoang Ngoc, Honeyball, Hughes, Iotova, Irigoyen Pérez, Ivan, Jaakonsaari, Jørgensen, Kadenbach, Kirilov, Kleva, Koppa, Krehl, Kreissl-Dörfler, Leichtfried, Leinen, Liberadzki, Ludvigsson, Martin David, Martínez Martínez, Masip Hidalgo, Maňka, McAvan, McCarthy, Menéndez del Valle, Milana, Mirsky, Muñiz De Urquiza, Mynář, Neuser, Neveďalová, Nilsson, Padar, Paliadeli, Panzeri, Papadopoulou, Pargneaux, Pașcu, Perello Rodriguez, Pirillo, Poc, Podimata, Prendergast, Prodi, Rapti, Riera Madurell, Rodust, Romero López, Sassoli, Schaldemose, Sehnalová, Senyszyn, Serracchiani, Sippel, Skinner, Smolková, Stavrakakis, Stihler, Susta, Swoboda, Sánchez Presedo, Sârbu, Tabajdi, Tarabella, Thomas, Thomsen, Tirolien, Toia, Trautmann, Tănăsescu, Ulvskog, Van Brempt, Vaughan, Vergnaud, Weidenholzer, Weiler, Westphal, Willmott, Yáñez-Barnuevo García, Zemke, Țicău
Verts/ALE: Albrecht, Auken, Benarab-Attou, Bicep, Bové, Brantner, Bélier, Chrysogelos, Cramer, Delli, Eickhout, Engström, Evans, Grèze, Hudghton, Häfner, Jadot, Keller, Kiil-Nielsen, Lambert, Lamberts, Lichtenberger, Lochbihler, Lövin, Miranda, Romeva i Rueda, Rühle, Sargentini, Schlyter, Schroedter, Schulz Werner, Smith, Staes, Taylor Keith, Turmes, Turunen, Ždanoka
Against: 14
EFD: (The Earl of) Dartmouth, Agnew, Andreasen, Bufton, Clark, Helmer
NI: Brons, Colman, Griffin, Martin Hans-Peter, Nattrass, Sinclaire, Stassen, Zijlstra
Abstention: 9
GUE/NGL: Angourakis, Ferreira João, Murphy, Zuber
NI: Claeys, Dodds, Gollnisch, Kovács, Mölzer
Corrections to votes and voting intentions
In favour : Francesco De Angelis, Andrzej Grzyb, Jacek Olgierd Kurski, Ulrike Lunacek, Judith A. Merkies, Alfredo Pallone, Petri Sarvamaa, Edward Scicluna, Jutta Steinruck, Iuliu Winkler
Against : Patricia van der Kammen
2. A7-0315/2012 - Paolo De Castro - Single vote
In favour: 558
ALDE: Alvaro, Aylward, Bearder, Bennahmias, Bennion, Bilbao Barandica, Bowles, Bușoi, Creutzmann, Davies, De Backer, Donskis, Duff, Gerbrandy, Godmanis, Goerens, Goulard, Griesbeck, Harkin, Hyusmenova, Ilchev, Jensen, Johansson, Kacin, Kazak, Koch-Mehrin, Kozlík, Krahmer, Lepage, Ludford, Lyon, Løkkegaard, Manders, Manner, McMillan-Scott, Meissner, Michel, Mănescu, Newton Dunn, Neyts-Uyttebroeck, Nicolai, Oviir, Panayotov, Parvanova, Reimers, Ries, Rochefort, Rohde, Savisaar-Toomast, Schaake, Schmidt, Skylakakis, Takkula, Taylor Rebecca, Thein, Torvalds, Tremosa i Balcells, Vajgl, Vattimo, Verhofstadt, Vălean, Weber Renate, Werthmann, Wikström, Zanoni, de Sarnez, in 't Veld
ECR: Ashworth, Bokros, Bradbourn, Callanan, Campbell Bannerman, Chichester, Czarnecki, Deva, Fajmon, Ford, Foster, Fox, Girling, Gróbarczyk, Harbour, Karim, Kowal, Legutko, McClarkin, Migalski, Muscardini, Nicholson, Ouzký, Piotrowski, Poręba, Rosbach, Stevenson, Strejček, Sturdy, Swinburne, Tannock, Tošenovský, Van Orden, Vlasák, Wojciechowski, Yannakoudakis, Zahradil, Zīle, van Dalen
EFD: Allam, Belder, Bizzotto, Borghezio, Fontana, Imbrasas, Messerschmidt, Morganti, Provera, Salavrakos, Salvini, Speroni, Terho, Tzavela, Vanhecke, Włosowicz
GUE/NGL: Anderson, Angourakis, Bisky, Chountis, Ernst, Ferreira João, Händel, Hénin, Klute, Le Hyaric, Liotard, Lösing, Matias, Maštálka, Meyer, Murphy, Mélenchon, Omarjee, Ransdorf, Rubiks, Sousa, Søndergaard, Wils, Zimmer, Zuber
NI: Binev, Dodds, Ehrenhauser, Kovács, Severin, Sosa Wagner, Stadler, Stoyanov Dimitar, Vadim Tudor, van der Stoep
PPE: Albertini, Andrikienė, Antonescu, Auconie, Audy, Ayuso, Bach, Bagó, Baldassarre, Balz, Bastos, Bauer, Becker, Belet, Bendtsen, Berlato, Berra, Bodu, Bonsignore, Borys, Boulland, Bratkowski, Brok, Buzek, Bánki, Böge, Băsescu, Březina, Cadec, Cancian, Carvalho, Casa, Caspary, Cavada, Coelho, Collin-Langen, Comi, Correa Zamora, Danjean, Dantin, Dati, David, Dehaene, Delvaux, Deß, Dorfmann, Díaz de Mera García Consuegra, Engel, Essayah, Estaràs Ferragut, Feio, Ferber, Fidanza, Fisas Ayxela, Florenz, Fraga Estévez, Gabriel, Gahler, Gardini, Gargani, Garriga Polledo, Gauzès, Giannakou, Glattfelder, Grosch, Grossetête, Gräßle, Gutiérrez-Cortines, Gál, Gáll-Pelcz, Handzlik, Hankiss, Herranz García, Hibner, Higgins, Hohlmeier, Hortefeux, Hübner, Ibrisagic, Iturgaiz Angulo, Ivanova, Jahr, Jazłowiecka, Jeggle, Jiménez-Becerril Barrio, Jordan, Juvin, Járóka, Jędrzejewska, Kaczmarek, Kalinowski, Kalniete, Karas, Kariņš, Kasoulides, Kastler, Kelam, Kelly, Klaß, Koch, Kolarska-Bobińska, Korhola, Koumoutsakos, Kovatchev, Kozłowski, Kratsa-Tsagaropoulou, Kuhn, Köstinger, La Via, Lamassoure, Langen, Le Brun, Le Grip, Lisek, Lope Fontagné, Lulling, López-Istúriz White, Malinov, Mann, Marcinkiewicz, Marinescu, Matera, Mathieu, Mato Adrover, Matula, Mauro, Mayer, Mazej Kukovič, Mazzoni, McGuinness, Melo, Mitchell, Motti, Mészáros, Naranjo Escobar, Neynsky, Niculescu, Niebler, Olbrycht, Oomen-Ruijten, Ortiz Vilella, Pack, Papanikolaou, Papastamkos, Patrão Neves, Pieper, Pirker, Ponga, Posselt, Poupakis, Preda, Protasiewicz, Pöttering, Rangel, Reul, Riquet, Rivellini, Roatta, Rübig, Salafranca Sánchez-Neyra, Salatto, Sanchez-Schmid, Sartori, Sarvamaa, Saryusz-Wolski, Saudargas, Saïfi, Schnellhardt, Schnieber-Jastram, Schwab, Schöpflin, Scurria, Sedó i Alabart, Seeber, Siekierski, Silvestris, Skrzydlewska, Sommer, Sonik, Stolojan, Striffler, Surján, Svensson, Szájer, Sógor, Tatarella, Teixeira, Theocharous, Thun und Hohenstein, Thyssen, Trzaskowski, Tsoukalas, Tőkés, Ulmer, Ungureanu, Urutchev, Vaidere, Verheyen, Vidal-Quadras, Wałęsa, Weber Manfred, Wieland, Winkler Hermann, Wortmann-Kool, Zalba Bidegain, Zalewski, Zanicchi, Zasada, Zeller, Zwiefka, Záborská, de Grandes Pascual, de Lange, van de Camp, Łukacijewska, Őry, Šadurskis
S&D: Alves, Andrés Barea, Arlacchi, Attard-Montalto, Badia i Cutchet, Balzani, Balčytis, Berman, Blinkevičiūtė, Borsellino, Boștinaru, Brzobohatá, Bullmann, Caronna, Cashman, Castex, Cercas, Childers, Christensen, Cliveti, Cofferati, Correia de Campos, Cortés Lastra, Costa, Cottigny, Crețu, Cutaș, Danellis, De Castro, Domenici, Droutsas, Dušek, Dăncilă, El Khadraoui, Enciu, Estrela, Fajon, Ferreira Elisa, Flašíková Beňová, Fleckenstein, Färm, García Pérez, García-Hierro Caraballo, Gardiazábal Rubial, Geringer de Oedenberg, Gierek, Glante, Goebbels, Groote, Guerrero Salom, Guillaume, Gurmai, Gutiérrez Prieto, Göncz, Haug, Hedh, Hoang Ngoc, Honeyball, Hughes, Iotova, Irigoyen Pérez, Ivan, Jaakonsaari, Jørgensen, Kadenbach, Kirilov, Kleva, Koppa, Krehl, Kreissl-Dörfler, Lange, Leichtfried, Leinen, Liberadzki, Ludvigsson, Martin David, Martínez Martínez, Masip Hidalgo, Maňka, McAvan, McCarthy, Menéndez del Valle, Milana, Mirsky, Muñiz De Urquiza, Mynář, Neuser, Neveďalová, Nilsson, Obiols, Olejniczak, Padar, Paliadeli, Panzeri, Papadopoulou, Pargneaux, Pașcu, Perello Rodriguez, Pirillo, Poc, Podimata, Prendergast, Prodi, Rapti, Regner, Riera Madurell, Rodust, Romero López, Sassoli, Schaldemose, Sehnalová, Senyszyn, Serracchiani, Simon, Simpson, Sippel, Skinner, Smolková, Stavrakakis, Steinruck, Stihler, Susta, Swoboda, Sánchez Presedo, Sârbu, Tabajdi, Tarabella, Thomas, Thomsen, Tirolien, Toia, Trautmann, Tănăsescu, Ulvskog, Van Brempt, Vaughan, Vergnaud, Weidenholzer, Weiler, Westphal, Willmott, Yáñez-Barnuevo García, Zala, Zemke, Țicău
Verts/ALE: Albrecht, Auken, Benarab-Attou, Bicep, Bové, Brantner, Bélier, Chrysogelos, Cramer, Delli, Eickhout, Engström, Evans, Giegold, Grèze, Harms, Hudghton, Häfner, Jadot, Keller, Kiil-Nielsen, Lambert, Lamberts, Lichtenberger, Lunacek, Lövin, Miranda, Romeva i Rueda, Rühle, Sargentini, Schlyter, Schroedter, Schulz Werner, Smith, Staes, Taylor Keith, Turmes, Turunen, Ždanoka
Against: 7
NI: Brons, Colman, Griffin, Nattrass, Sinclaire, Stassen, Zijlstra
Abstention: 13
EFD: (The Earl of) Dartmouth, Agnew, Andreasen, Bufton, Clark, Helmer, Rossi
NI: Claeys, Gollnisch, Le Pen Jean-Marie, Martin Hans-Peter, Mölzer, Obermayr
Corrections to votes and voting intentions
In favour : Francesco De Angelis, Andrzej Grzyb, Jacek Olgierd Kurski, Judith A. Merkies, Alfredo Pallone, Edward Scicluna
Against : Patricia van der Kammen
3. A7-0314/2012 - Ian Hudghton - Single vote
In favour: 658
ALDE: Alvaro, Aylward, Bearder, Bennahmias, Bennion, Bilbao Barandica, Bowles, Bușoi, Chatzimarkakis, Creutzmann, Davies, De Backer, Donskis, Duff, Gallagher, Gerbrandy, Godmanis, Goerens, Goulard, Griesbeck, Harkin, Hyusmenova, Ilchev, Jensen, Johansson, Kacin, Kazak, Klinz, Koch-Mehrin, Kozlík, Krahmer, Lambsdorff, Lepage, Ludford, Lyon, Løkkegaard, Manders, Manner, McMillan-Scott, Meissner, Michel, Mulder, Mănescu, Newton Dunn, Neyts-Uyttebroeck, Nicolai, Ojuland, Oviir, Panayotov, Parvanova, Reimers, Ries, Rinaldi, Rochefort, Rohde, Savisaar-Toomast, Schaake, Schmidt, Skylakakis, Takkula, Taylor Rebecca, Thein, Theurer, Torvalds, Tremosa i Balcells, Uggias, Vajgl, Vattimo, Verhofstadt, Vălean, Watson, Weber Renate, Werthmann, Wikström, Zanoni, de Sarnez, in 't Veld
ECR: Ashworth, Bielan, Bokros, Bradbourn, Callanan, Campbell Bannerman, Chichester, Czarnecki, Deva, Elles, Eppink, Fajmon, Ford, Foster, Fox, Girling, Gróbarczyk, Harbour, Kamiński, Karim, Kowal, Legutko, McClarkin, McIntyre, Migalski, Muscardini, Nicholson, Ouzký, Piotrowski, Poręba, Rosbach, Stevenson, Strejček, Sturdy, Swinburne, Tannock, Tošenovský, Van Orden, Vlasák, Wojciechowski, Yannakoudakis, Zahradil, Zīle, van Dalen
EFD: (The Earl of) Dartmouth, Agnew, Allam, Andreasen, Belder, Bizzotto, Borghezio, Bufton, Clark, Fontana, Helmer, Imbrasas, Messerschmidt, Morganti, Paška, Provera, Rossi, Salavrakos, Salvini, Scottà, Speroni, Terho, Tzavela, Vanhecke, Włosowicz, Ziobro
GUE/NGL: Anderson, Angourakis, Bisky, Chountis, Ernst, Ferreira João, Händel, Hénin, Klute, Kohlíček, Le Hyaric, Liotard, Lösing, Matias, Maštálka, Meyer, Murphy, Mélenchon, Omarjee, Ransdorf, Rubiks, Scholz, Sousa, Søndergaard, Triantaphyllides, Wils, Zimmer, Zuber
NI: Binev, Brons, Claeys, Dodds, Ehrenhauser, Gollnisch, Griffin, Kovács, Le Pen Jean-Marie, Martin Hans-Peter, Mölzer, Nattrass, Severin, Sosa Wagner, Stadler, Stassen, Stoyanov Dimitar, Vadim Tudor, Zijlstra, van der Kammen, van der Stoep
PPE: Albertini, Andrikienė, Angelilli, Antonescu, Arias Echeverría, Auconie, Audy, Ayuso, Bach, Bagó, Baldassarre, Balz, Bastos, Bauer, Becker, Belet, Bendtsen, Berlato, Berra, Bodu, Bonsignore, Borys, Boulland, Bratkowski, Brok, Buzek, Bánki, Böge, Băsescu, Březina, Cadec, Cancian, Carvalho, Casa, Casini, Caspary, Cavada, Coelho, Collin-Langen, Comi, Correa Zamora, Danjean, Dantin, Dati, Daul, David, Dehaene, Delvaux, Deutsch, Deß, Dorfmann, Díaz de Mera García Consuegra, Ehler, Engel, Essayah, Estaràs Ferragut, Feio, Ferber, Fernandes, Fidanza, Fisas Ayxela, Fjellner, Florenz, Fraga Estévez, Gabriel, Gahler, Gardini, Gargani, Garriga Polledo, Gauzès, Giannakou, Glattfelder, Grosch, Grossetête, Gräßle, Gutiérrez-Cortines, Gál, Gáll-Pelcz, Hankiss, Herranz García, Hibner, Higgins, Hohlmeier, Hortefeux, Hökmark, Hübner, Ibrisagic, Iturgaiz Angulo, Ivanova, Jahr, Jazłowiecka, Jiménez-Becerril Barrio, Jordan, Juvin, Járóka, Jędrzejewska, Kaczmarek, Kalinowski, Kalniete, Karas, Kariņš, Kasoulides, Kastler, Kelam, Kelly, Klaß, Koch, Kolarska-Bobińska, Korhola, Koumoutsakos, Kovatchev, Kozłowski, Kratsa-Tsagaropoulou, Kuhn, Kukan, Kósa, Köstinger, La Via, Lamassoure, Landsbergis, Langen, Le Brun, Le Grip, Liese, Lisek, Lope Fontagné, Lulling, López-Istúriz White, Macovei, Malinov, Mann, Marcinkiewicz, Marinescu, Matera, Mathieu, Mato Adrover, Matula, Mauro, Mayer, Mazej Kukovič, Mazzoni, McGuinness, Melo, Mitchell, Morkūnaitė-Mikulėnienė, Motti, Mészáros, Naranjo Escobar, Neynsky, Niculescu, Niebler, Nitras, Olbrycht, Oomen-Ruijten, Ortiz Vilella, Pack, Pallone, Papanikolaou, Papastamkos, Patriciello, Patrão Neves, Pieper, Pirker, Ponga, Posselt, Poupakis, Preda, Protasiewicz, Pöttering, Quisthoudt-Rowohl, Rangel, Reul, Riquet, Rivellini, Roatta, Roithová, Ronzulli, Rübig, Salafranca Sánchez-Neyra, Salatto, Sanchez-Schmid, Sartori, Sarvamaa, Saryusz-Wolski, Saudargas, Saïfi, Schnellhardt, Schnieber-Jastram, Schwab, Schöpflin, Scurria, Sedó i Alabart, Seeber, Siekierski, Silvestris, Skrzydlewska, Sommer, Sonik, Stolojan, Stoyanov Emil, Striffler, Surján, Svensson, Szájer, Sógor, Tatarella, Teixeira, Theocharous, Thun und Hohenstein, Thyssen, Trzaskowski, Tsoukalas, Tőkés, Ulmer, Ungureanu, Urutchev, Vaidere, Verheyen, Vidal-Quadras, Vlasto, Voss, Wałęsa, Weber Manfred, Weisgerber, Wieland, Winkler Iuliu, Winkler Hermann, Wortmann-Kool, Zalba Bidegain, Zalewski, Zanicchi, Zasada, Zeller, Zwiefka, Záborská, de Grandes Pascual, de Lange, van de Camp, Łukacijewska, Őry, Šadurskis, Šťastný
S&D: Alves, Andrés Barea, Arlacchi, Arsenis, Attard-Montalto, Ayala Sender, Badia i Cutchet, Balzani, Balčytis, Berman, Blinkevičiūtė, Borsellino, Bozkurt, Boștinaru, Brzobohatá, Bullmann, Capoulas Santos, Caronna, Cashman, Castex, Cercas, Childers, Christensen, Cliveti, Cofferati, Correia de Campos, Cortés Lastra, Costa, Costello, Cottigny, Cozzolino, Crețu, Cutaș, Danellis, De Angelis, De Castro, De Keyser, Domenici, Droutsas, Dušek, Dăncilă, El Khadraoui, Enciu, Ertug, Estrela, Fajon, Falbr, Ferreira Elisa, Flašíková Beňová, Fleckenstein, Färm, García Pérez, García-Hierro Caraballo, Gardiazábal Rubial, Geier, Geringer de Oedenberg, Gierek, Glante, Goebbels, Gomes, Groote, Gualtieri, Guerrero Salom, Guillaume, Gurmai, Gutiérrez Prieto, Göncz, Haug, Hedh, Herczog, Hoang Ngoc, Honeyball, Hughes, Iotova, Irigoyen Pérez, Ivan, Jaakonsaari, Jørgensen, Kadenbach, Kalfin, Kirilov, Kleva, Koppa, Krehl, Kreissl-Dörfler, Lange, Leichtfried, Leinen, Liberadzki, Ludvigsson, Martin David, Martínez Martínez, Masip Hidalgo, Maňka, McAvan, McCarthy, Menéndez del Valle, Merkies, Milana, Mirsky, Moreira, Muñiz De Urquiza, Mynář, Neuser, Neveďalová, Nilsson, Obiols, Olejniczak, Padar, Paleckis, Paliadeli, Panzeri, Papadopoulou, Pargneaux, Pașcu, Perello Rodriguez, Pirillo, Pittella, Poc, Podimata, Prendergast, Prodi, Rapkay, Rapti, Regner, Repo, Riera Madurell, Rodust, Romero López, Rouček, Sassoli, Schaldemose, Scicluna, Sehnalová, Senyszyn, Serracchiani, Simon, Simpson, Sippel, Skinner, Smolková, Stavrakakis, Steinruck, Stihler, Susta, Swoboda, Sánchez Presedo, Sârbu, Tabajdi, Tarabella, Thomas, Thomsen, Tirolien, Toia, Trautmann, Tănăsescu, Ulvskog, Van Brempt, Vaughan, Vergnaud, Vigenin, Weidenholzer, Weiler, Westphal, Willmott, Yáñez-Barnuevo García, Zala, Zemke, Țicău
Verts/ALE: Albrecht, Alfonsi, Andersdotter, Auken, Benarab-Attou, Besset, Bicep, Bové, Brantner, Bélier, Bütikofer, Chrysogelos, Cochet, Cramer, Delli, Eickhout, Engström, Evans, Flautre, Giegold, Grèze, Harms, Hudghton, Häfner, Häusling, Jadot, Joly, Keller, Kiil-Nielsen, Lambert, Lamberts, Lichtenberger, Lochbihler, Lunacek, Lövin, Miranda, Rivasi, Romeva i Rueda, Rühle, Sargentini, Schlyter, Schroedter, Schulz Werner, Smith, Staes, Taylor Keith, Trüpel, Turmes, Turunen, Zéribi, Ždanoka
Against: 0
Abstention: 0
Corrections to votes and voting intentions
In favour : Andrzej Grzyb, Jacek Olgierd Kurski
4. A7-0288/2012 - Edit Bauer - Single vote
In favour: 596
ALDE: Alvaro, Aylward, Bearder, Bennahmias, Bennion, Bilbao Barandica, Bowles, Bușoi, Chatzimarkakis, Creutzmann, Davies, De Backer, Donskis, Duff, Gallagher, Gerbrandy, Godmanis, Goerens, Goulard, Griesbeck, Harkin, Hyusmenova, Ilchev, Jensen, Johansson, Jäätteenmäki, Kacin, Kazak, Klinz, Koch-Mehrin, Kozlík, Krahmer, Lambsdorff, Lepage, Ludford, Lyon, Løkkegaard, Manders, Manner, McMillan-Scott, Meissner, Mulder, Mănescu, Newton Dunn, Neyts-Uyttebroeck, Nicolai, Ojuland, Oviir, Panayotov, Parvanova, Reimers, Ries, Rinaldi, Rochefort, Rohde, Savisaar-Toomast, Schaake, Schmidt, Skylakakis, Takkula, Taylor Rebecca, Thein, Theurer, Torvalds, Tremosa i Balcells, Uggias, Vajgl, Vattimo, Verhofstadt, Vălean, Watson, Weber Renate, Werthmann, Wikström, Zanoni, de Sarnez, in 't Veld
ECR: Bokros, Eppink, Kamiński
EFD: Allam, Bizzotto, Borghezio, Fontana, Imbrasas, Messerschmidt, Morganti, Paška, Provera, Rossi, Salavrakos, Salvini, Scottà, Speroni, Terho, Tzavela, Vanhecke
GUE/NGL: Anderson, Bisky, Chountis, Ernst, Händel, Hénin, Klute, Kohlíček, Le Hyaric, Lösing, Matias, Maštálka, Meyer, Mélenchon, Omarjee, Ransdorf, Rubiks, Scholz, Sousa, Triantaphyllides, Wils, Zimmer
NI: Claeys, Ehrenhauser, Kovács, Severin, Sosa Wagner, Stadler, Stoyanov Dimitar, Vadim Tudor
PPE: Albertini, Andrikienė, Angelilli, Antonescu, Antoniozzi, Arias Echeverría, Auconie, Audy, Ayuso, Bach, Bagó, Baldassarre, Balz, Bastos, Bauer, Becker, Belet, Bendtsen, Berlato, Berra, Bodu, Bonsignore, Borys, Boulland, Bratkowski, Brok, Buzek, Bánki, Böge, Băsescu, Březina, Cadec, Cancian, Carvalho, Casa, Casini, Caspary, Cavada, Coelho, Collin-Langen, Comi, Corazza Bildt, Correa Zamora, Danjean, Dantin, Dati, Daul, David, Dehaene, Delvaux, Deutsch, Deß, Dorfmann, Díaz de Mera García Consuegra, Ehler, Engel, Essayah, Estaràs Ferragut, Feio, Ferber, Fernandes, Fidanza, Fisas Ayxela, Fjellner, Florenz, Fraga Estévez, Gabriel, Gahler, Gardini, Gargani, Garriga Polledo, Gauzès, Giannakou, Glattfelder, Grosch, Grossetête, Grzyb, Gräßle, Gutiérrez-Cortines, Gál, Gáll-Pelcz, Handzlik, Hankiss, Herranz García, Hibner, Higgins, Hohlmeier, Hortefeux, Hökmark, Hübner, Ibrisagic, Iturgaiz Angulo, Ivanova, Jahr, Jazłowiecka, Jeggle, Jiménez-Becerril Barrio, Jordan, Juvin, Járóka, Jędrzejewska, Kaczmarek, Kalinowski, Kalniete, Karas, Kariņš, Kasoulides, Kastler, Kelam, Kelly, Klaß, Koch, Kolarska-Bobińska, Korhola, Koumoutsakos, Kovatchev, Kozłowski, Kratsa-Tsagaropoulou, Kuhn, Kukan, Kósa, Köstinger, La Via, Lamassoure, Landsbergis, Langen, Le Brun, Le Grip, Liese, Lisek, Lope Fontagné, Luhan, Lulling, López-Istúriz White, Macovei, Malinov, Mann, Marcinkiewicz, Marinescu, Matera, Mathieu, Mato Adrover, Matula, Mauro, Mayer, Mazej Kukovič, Mazzoni, McGuinness, Melo, Mitchell, Morkūnaitė-Mikulėnienė, Motti, Mészáros, Naranjo Escobar, Neynsky, Niculescu, Niebler, Nitras, Olbrycht, Oomen-Ruijten, Ortiz Vilella, Pack, Pallone, Papanikolaou, Papastamkos, Patriciello, Patrão Neves, Peterle, Pieper, Pietikäinen, Pirker, Ponga, Posselt, Poupakis, Preda, Protasiewicz, Pöttering, Quisthoudt-Rowohl, Rangel, Reul, Riquet, Rivellini, Roatta, Roithová, Ronzulli, Rübig, Salafranca Sánchez-Neyra, Salatto, Sanchez-Schmid, Sartori, Sarvamaa, Saryusz-Wolski, Saudargas, Saïfi, Schnellhardt, Schnieber-Jastram, Schwab, Schöpflin, Scurria, Sedó i Alabart, Seeber, Siekierski, Silvestris, Skrzydlewska, Sommer, Sonik, Stolojan, Stoyanov Emil, Striffler, Surján, Svensson, Szájer, Sógor, Tatarella, Teixeira, Theocharous, Thun und Hohenstein, Thyssen, Trzaskowski, Tsoukalas, Tőkés, Ulmer, Ungureanu, Urutchev, Vaidere, Verheyen, Vidal-Quadras, Vlasto, Voss, Wałęsa, Weber Manfred, Weisgerber, Wieland, Winkler Iuliu, Winkler Hermann, Wortmann-Kool, Zalba Bidegain, Zalewski, Zanicchi, Zasada, Zeller, Zwiefka, Záborská, de Grandes Pascual, de Lange, van de Camp, Łukacijewska, Őry, Šadurskis, Šťastný
S&D: Alves, Andrés Barea, Arlacchi, Arsenis, Badia i Cutchet, Balzani, Balčytis, Berman, Berès, Blinkevičiūtė, Borsellino, Bozkurt, Boștinaru, Brzobohatá, Bullmann, Capoulas Santos, Caronna, Cashman, Castex, Cercas, Childers, Christensen, Cliveti, Cofferati, Correia de Campos, Cortés Lastra, Costa, Costello, Cottigny, Cozzolino, Crețu, Cutaș, Danellis, De Angelis, De Castro, De Keyser, Domenici, Droutsas, Dušek, Dăncilă, El Khadraoui, Enciu, Ertug, Estrela, Fajon, Falbr, Ferreira Elisa, Flašíková Beňová, Fleckenstein, Färm, García Pérez, García-Hierro Caraballo, Gardiazábal Rubial, Geier, Geringer de Oedenberg, Gierek, Glante, Goebbels, Gomes, Groote, Gualtieri, Guerrero Salom, Guillaume, Gurmai, Gutiérrez Prieto, Göncz, Haug, Hedh, Herczog, Hoang Ngoc, Honeyball, Hughes, Iotova, Irigoyen Pérez, Ivan, Jaakonsaari, Jørgensen, Kadenbach, Kalfin, Kirilov, Kleva, Koppa, Krehl, Kreissl-Dörfler, Lange, Leichtfried, Leinen, Liberadzki, Ludvigsson, Martin David, Martínez Martínez, Masip Hidalgo, Maňka, McAvan, McCarthy, Menéndez del Valle, Merkies, Milana, Mirsky, Moreira, Muñiz De Urquiza, Neuser, Neveďalová, Nilsson, Obiols, Olejniczak, Padar, Paleckis, Paliadeli, Panzeri, Papadopoulou, Pargneaux, Pașcu, Perello Rodriguez, Pirillo, Poc, Podimata, Prendergast, Prodi, Rapkay, Rapti, Regner, Repo, Riera Madurell, Rodust, Romero López, Rouček, Sassoli, Schaldemose, Sehnalová, Senyszyn, Serracchiani, Simon, Simpson, Sippel, Skinner, Smolková, Stavrakakis, Steinruck, Stihler, Susta, Swoboda, Sánchez Presedo, Sârbu, Tabajdi, Tarabella, Thomas, Thomsen, Tirolien, Toia, Trautmann, Tănăsescu, Ulvskog, Van Brempt, Vaughan, Vergnaud, Vigenin, Weber Henri, Weidenholzer, Weiler, Westphal, Willmott, Yáñez-Barnuevo García, Zala, Zemke, Țicău
Verts/ALE: Albrecht, Alfonsi, Andersdotter, Auken, Benarab-Attou, Besset, Bicep, Bové, Brantner, Bélier, Bütikofer, Chrysogelos, Cochet, Cramer, Delli, Eickhout, Engström, Evans, Flautre, Giegold, Grèze, Harms, Hudghton, Häfner, Häusling, Jadot, Joly, Keller, Kiil-Nielsen, Lambert, Lamberts, Lichtenberger, Lochbihler, Lunacek, Lövin, Miranda, Rivasi, Romeva i Rueda, Rühle, Sargentini, Schlyter, Schroedter, Schulz Werner, Smith, Staes, Tarand, Tavares, Taylor Keith, Trüpel, Turmes, Turunen, Zéribi, Ždanoka
Against: 66
ECR: Ashworth, Bielan, Bradbourn, Callanan, Campbell Bannerman, Chichester, Czarnecki, Deva, Elles, Fajmon, Ford, Foster, Fox, Girling, Gróbarczyk, Harbour, Kowal, Legutko, McClarkin, McIntyre, Migalski, Nicholson, Piotrowski, Poręba, Rosbach, Stevenson, Sturdy, Swinburne, Tannock, Van Orden, Vlasák, Wojciechowski, Yannakoudakis, Zīle, van Dalen
EFD: (The Earl of) Dartmouth, Agnew, Andreasen, Belder, Bufton, Clark, Helmer, Kurski, Włosowicz, Ziobro
GUE/NGL: Angourakis, Søndergaard
NI: Binev, Brons, Colman, Dodds, Gollnisch, Griffin, Le Pen Jean-Marie, Mölzer, Nattrass, Obermayr, Sinclaire, Stassen, Zijlstra, van der Kammen, van der Stoep
S&D: Attard-Montalto, Ayala Sender, Cuschieri, Scicluna
Abstention: 12
ECR: Karim, Muscardini, Ouzký, Strejček, Tošenovský, Zahradil
GUE/NGL: Ferreira, Liotard, Murphy, Zuber, de Jong
NI: Martin
Corrections to votes and voting intentions
In favour : Inés Ayala Sender
5. A7-0243/2012 - Vital Moreira - Legislative resolution
In favour: 652
ALDE: Alvaro, Aylward, Bearder, Bennahmias, Bennion, Bilbao Barandica, Bowles, Bușoi, Chatzimarkakis, Creutzmann, Crowley, Davies, De Backer, Donskis, Duff, Gallagher, Gerbrandy, Godmanis, Goerens, Goulard, Griesbeck, Harkin, Hyusmenova, Ilchev, Jensen, Johansson, Jäätteenmäki, Kacin, Kazak, Klinz, Koch-Mehrin, Kozlík, Krahmer, Lambsdorff, Lepage, Ludford, Lyon, Løkkegaard, Manders, Manner, McMillan-Scott, Meissner, Michel, Mulder, Mănescu, Newton Dunn, Neyts-Uyttebroeck, Nicolai, Ojuland, Oviir, Panayotov, Parvanova, Reimers, Ries, Rinaldi, Rochefort, Rohde, Savisaar-Toomast, Schaake, Schmidt, Skylakakis, Takkula, Taylor Rebecca, Thein, Theurer, Torvalds, Tremosa i Balcells, Uggias, Vajgl, Vattimo, Verhofstadt, Vălean, Watson, Weber Renate, Werthmann, Wikström, Zanoni, de Sarnez, in 't Veld
ECR: Ashworth, Bielan, Bokros, Callanan, Campbell Bannerman, Chichester, Czarnecki, Deva, Elles, Eppink, Fajmon, Ford, Foster, Fox, Girling, Gróbarczyk, Harbour, Kamiński, Karim, Kowal, Legutko, McClarkin, McIntyre, Migalski, Muscardini, Nicholson, Ouzký, Piotrowski, Poręba, Rosbach, Stevenson, Strejček, Sturdy, Swinburne, Tannock, Tošenovský, Van Orden, Vlasák, Wojciechowski, Yannakoudakis, Zahradil, Zīle, van Dalen
EFD: Allam, Belder, Bizzotto, Borghezio, Fontana, Imbrasas, Kurski, Messerschmidt, Morganti, Paška, Provera, Rossi, Salavrakos, Salvini, Scottà, Speroni, Terho, Tzavela, Vanhecke, Włosowicz, Ziobro
GUE/NGL: Anderson, Bisky, Chountis, Ernst, Ferreira João, Händel, Klute, Kohlíček, Liotard, Lösing, Matias, Maštálka, Meyer, Ransdorf, Rubiks, Scholz, Sousa, Søndergaard, Triantaphyllides, Wils, Zimmer, Zuber, de Jong
NI: Binev, Dodds, Ehrenhauser, Kovács, Martin Hans-Peter, Severin, Sosa Wagner, Stadler, Stassen, Stoyanov Dimitar, Vadim Tudor, Zijlstra, van der Kammen, van der Stoep
PPE: Albertini, Andrikienė, Angelilli, Antonescu, Antoniozzi, Arias Echeverría, Auconie, Audy, Ayuso, Bach, Bagó, Baldassarre, Balz, Bastos, Bauer, Becker, Belet, Bendtsen, Berlato, Berra, Bodu, Bonsignore, Borys, Boulland, Bratkowski, Brok, Buzek, Bánki, Böge, Băsescu, Březina, Cadec, Cancian, Carvalho, Casa, Casini, Caspary, Cavada, Coelho, Collin-Langen, Comi, Corazza Bildt, Correa Zamora, Danjean, Dantin, Dati, Daul, David, Dehaene, Delvaux, Deutsch, Deß, Dorfmann, Díaz de Mera García Consuegra, Ehler, Engel, Essayah, Estaràs Ferragut, Feio, Ferber, Fernandes, Fidanza, Fisas Ayxela, Fjellner, Florenz, Fraga Estévez, Gabriel, Gahler, Gardini, Gargani, Garriga Polledo, Gauzès, Giannakou, Glattfelder, Grosch, Grossetête, Grzyb, Gräßle, Gutiérrez-Cortines, Gál, Gáll-Pelcz, Handzlik, Hankiss, Herranz García, Hibner, Higgins, Hohlmeier, Hortefeux, Hökmark, Hübner, Ibrisagic, Iturgaiz Angulo, Ivanova, Jahr, Jazłowiecka, Jeggle, Jiménez-Becerril Barrio, Jordan, Járóka, Jędrzejewska, Kaczmarek, Kalinowski, Kalniete, Karas, Kariņš, Kasoulides, Kastler, Kelam, Kelly, Klaß, Koch, Kolarska-Bobińska, Korhola, Koumoutsakos, Kovatchev, Kozłowski, Kratsa-Tsagaropoulou, Kuhn, Kukan, Kósa, Köstinger, La Via, Lamassoure, Landsbergis, Langen, Le Brun, Le Grip, Liese, Lisek, Lope Fontagné, Luhan, Lulling, López-Istúriz White, Macovei, Malinov, Mann, Marcinkiewicz, Marinescu, Matera, Mathieu, Mato Adrover, Matula, Mauro, Mayer, Mazej Kukovič, Mazzoni, McGuinness, Melo, Mitchell, Morkūnaitė-Mikulėnienė, Motti, Mészáros, Naranjo Escobar, Neynsky, Niculescu, Niebler, Nitras, Olbrycht, Oomen-Ruijten, Ortiz Vilella, Pack, Pallone, Papanikolaou, Papastamkos, Patriciello, Patrão Neves, Peterle, Pieper, Pietikäinen, Pirker, Ponga, Posselt, Poupakis, Preda, Protasiewicz, Pöttering, Quisthoudt-Rowohl, Rangel, Reul, Riquet, Rivellini, Roatta, Roithová, Ronzulli, Rübig, Salafranca Sánchez-Neyra, Salatto, Sanchez-Schmid, Sartori, Sarvamaa, Saryusz-Wolski, Saudargas, Saïfi, Schnellhardt, Schnieber-Jastram, Schwab, Schöpflin, Scurria, Sedó i Alabart, Seeber, Siekierski, Silvestris, Skrzydlewska, Sommer, Sonik, Stolojan, Stoyanov Emil, Striffler, Surján, Svensson, Szájer, Sógor, Tatarella, Teixeira, Theocharous, Thun und Hohenstein, Thyssen, Trzaskowski, Tsoukalas, Tőkés, Ulmer, Ungureanu, Urutchev, Vaidere, Verheyen, Vidal-Quadras, Vlasto, Voss, Wałęsa, Weber Manfred, Weisgerber, Wieland, Winkler Iuliu, Winkler Hermann, Wortmann-Kool, Zalba Bidegain, Zalewski, Zanicchi, Zasada, Zeller, Zwiefka, Záborská, de Grandes Pascual, de Lange, van de Camp, Łukacijewska, Őry, Šadurskis, Šťastný
S&D: Alves, Andrés Barea, Arlacchi, Arsenis, Attard-Montalto, Ayala Sender, Badia i Cutchet, Balzani, Balčytis, Berman, Blinkevičiūtė, Borsellino, Bozkurt, Boștinaru, Brzobohatá, Bullmann, Capoulas Santos, Caronna, Cashman, Castex, Cercas, Childers, Christensen, Cliveti, Cofferati, Correia de Campos, Cortés Lastra, Costa, Costello, Cottigny, Cozzolino, Crețu, Cuschieri, Cutaș, Danellis, De Angelis, De Castro, De Keyser, Domenici, Droutsas, Dušek, Dăncilă, El Khadraoui, Enciu, Ertug, Estrela, Fajon, Falbr, Ferreira Elisa, Flašíková Beňová, Fleckenstein, Färm, García Pérez, García-Hierro Caraballo, Gardiazábal Rubial, Geier, Geringer de Oedenberg, Gierek, Glante, Goebbels, Gomes, Groote, Gualtieri, Guerrero Salom, Guillaume, Gurmai, Gutiérrez Prieto, Göncz, Haug, Hedh, Herczog, Hoang Ngoc, Honeyball, Hughes, Iotova, Irigoyen Pérez, Ivan, Jaakonsaari, Jørgensen, Kadenbach, Kalfin, Kirilov, Kleva, Koppa, Krehl, Kreissl-Dörfler, Lange, Leichtfried, Leinen, Liberadzki, Ludvigsson, Martin David, Martínez Martínez, Masip Hidalgo, Maňka, McAvan, McCarthy, Menéndez del Valle, Merkies, Milana, Mirsky, Moreira, Muñiz De Urquiza, Mynář, Neuser, Neveďalová, Nilsson, Obiols, Olejniczak, Padar, Paleckis, Paliadeli, Panzeri, Papadopoulou, Pargneaux, Pașcu, Perello Rodriguez, Pirillo, Pittella, Poc, Podimata, Prendergast, Prodi, Rapkay, Rapti, Regner, Repo, Riera Madurell, Rodust, Romero López, Rouček, Sassoli, Schaldemose, Scicluna, Sehnalová, Senyszyn, Serracchiani, Simon, Simpson, Sippel, Skinner, Smolková, Stavrakakis, Steinruck, Stihler, Susta, Swoboda, Sánchez Presedo, Sârbu, Tabajdi, Tarabella, Thomas, Thomsen, Tirolien, Toia, Trautmann, Tănăsescu, Ulvskog, Van Brempt, Vaughan, Vergnaud, Vigenin, Weber Henri, Weidenholzer, Weiler, Westphal, Willmott, Yáñez-Barnuevo García, Zala, Zemke, Țicău
Verts/ALE: Albrecht, Alfonsi, Andersdotter, Auken, Benarab-Attou, Besset, Bové, Brantner, Bélier, Bütikofer, Chrysogelos, Cochet, Cramer, Cronberg, Delli, Eickhout, Engström, Evans, Flautre, Giegold, Grèze, Harms, Hudghton, Häfner, Häusling, Jadot, Joly, Keller, Kiil-Nielsen, Lambert, Lichtenberger, Lochbihler, Lunacek, Lövin, Miranda, Rivasi, Romeva i Rueda, Rühle, Sargentini, Schlyter, Schroedter, Schulz Werner, Smith, Staes, Tarand, Tavares, Taylor Keith, Trüpel, Turmes, Turunen, Zéribi, Ždanoka
Against: 13
GUE/NGL: Hénin, Mélenchon, Omarjee
NI: Brons, Claeys, Colman, Gollnisch, Griffin, Le Pen Jean-Marie, Mölzer, Nattrass, Obermayr, Sinclaire
Abstention: 11
EFD: (The Earl of) Dartmouth, Agnew, Andreasen, Bufton, Clark, Helmer
GUE/NGL: Angourakis, Le Hyaric, Murphy
PPE: Juvin
S&D: Berès
6. A7-0302/2012 - Birgit Schnieber-Jastram - Resolution
In favour: 561
ALDE: Alvaro, Aylward, Bennahmias, Bennion, Bilbao Barandica, Bowles, Bușoi, Chatzimarkakis, Creutzmann, Crowley, De Backer, Donskis, Gallagher, Gerbrandy, Godmanis, Goerens, Goulard, Griesbeck, Harkin, Hyusmenova, Ilchev, Jensen, Johansson, Jäätteenmäki, Kacin, Kazak, Koch-Mehrin, Kozlík, Krahmer, Lambsdorff, Ludford, Lyon, Løkkegaard, Manders, Manner, McMillan-Scott, Meissner, Michel, Mulder, Mănescu, Newton Dunn, Neyts-Uyttebroeck, Nicolai, Ojuland, Oviir, Panayotov, Parvanova, Reimers, Ries, Rinaldi, Rochefort, Savisaar-Toomast, Schaake, Schmidt, Skylakakis, Takkula, Taylor Rebecca, Thein, Theurer, Torvalds, Tremosa i Balcells, Uggias, Vajgl, Vattimo, Verhofstadt, Vălean, Watson, Weber Renate, Wikström, Zanoni, de Sarnez, in 't Veld
ECR: Ashworth, Bokros, Callanan, Campbell Bannerman, Chichester, Deva, Elles, Eppink, Fajmon, Ford, Foster, Fox, Girling, Harbour, Karim, McIntyre, Muscardini, Nicholson, Rosbach, Stevenson, Strejček, Sturdy, Swinburne, Tošenovský, Van Orden, Vlasák, Yannakoudakis, Zahradil, Zīle, van Dalen
EFD: Imbrasas, Kurski, Paška, Salavrakos, Tzavela, Włosowicz, Ziobro
GUE/NGL: Anderson, Ernst, Händel, Klute, Kohlíček, Liotard, Lösing, Matias, Maštálka, Meyer, Ransdorf, Scholz, Sousa, Søndergaard, Wils, Zimmer, de Jong
NI: Ehrenhauser, Severin, Sosa Wagner, Vadim Tudor
PPE: Albertini, Andrikienė, Angelilli, Antonescu, Antoniozzi, Auconie, Audy, Ayuso, Bach, Bagó, Baldassarre, Balz, Bastos, Bauer, Becker, Belet, Bendtsen, Berlato, Berra, Bodu, Bonsignore, Borys, Boulland, Bratkowski, Brok, Buzek, Bánki, Böge, Băsescu, Březina, Cadec, Cancian, Carvalho, Caspary, Cavada, Coelho, Collin-Langen, Comi, Corazza Bildt, Correa Zamora, Danjean, Dantin, Dati, Daul, David, De Veyrac, Dehaene, Delvaux, Deutsch, Deß, Díaz de Mera García Consuegra, Ehler, Engel, Estaràs Ferragut, Feio, Ferber, Fernandes, Fidanza, Fisas Ayxela, Fjellner, Gabriel, Gahler, Gardini, Gargani, Garriga Polledo, Gauzès, Giannakou, Glattfelder, Grosch, Grossetête, Grzyb, Gräßle, Gutiérrez-Cortines, Gál, Gáll-Pelcz, Handzlik, Hankiss, Herranz García, Hibner, Higgins, Hohlmeier, Hortefeux, Hökmark, Hübner, Ibrisagic, Iturgaiz Angulo, Ivanova, Jahr, Jazłowiecka, Jeggle, Jiménez-Becerril Barrio, Jordan, Juvin, Járóka, Jędrzejewska, Kaczmarek, Kalinowski, Kalniete, Karas, Kariņš, Kasoulides, Kelly, Kolarska-Bobińska, Korhola, Koumoutsakos, Kovatchev, Kozłowski, Kratsa-Tsagaropoulou, Kuhn, Kukan, Kósa, Köstinger, La Via, Lamassoure, Landsbergis, Langen, Le Grip, Liese, Lisek, Luhan, Lulling, López-Istúriz White, Macovei, Malinov, Mann, Marcinkiewicz, Marinescu, Matera, Mathieu, Matula, Mauro, Mayer, Mazej Kukovič, Mazzoni, McGuinness, Melo, Mitchell, Morkūnaitė-Mikulėnienė, Motti, Mészáros, Naranjo Escobar, Niebler, Nitras, Olbrycht, Oomen-Ruijten, Ortiz Vilella, Pack, Pallone, Papanikolaou, Papastamkos, Patriciello, Patrão Neves, Peterle, Pietikäinen, Pirker, Ponga, Poupakis, Preda, Protasiewicz, Pöttering, Quisthoudt-Rowohl, Rangel, Reul, Riquet, Rivellini, Roatta, Roithová, Ronzulli, Rübig, Salafranca Sánchez-Neyra, Salatto, Sanchez-Schmid, Sartori, Sarvamaa, Saryusz-Wolski, Saudargas, Saïfi, Schnellhardt, Schnieber-Jastram, Schwab, Schöpflin, Scurria, Sedó i Alabart, Seeber, Siekierski, Silvestris, Skrzydlewska, Stolojan, Stoyanov Emil, Striffler, Surján, Svensson, Szájer, Sógor, Tatarella, Teixeira, Theocharous, Thun und Hohenstein, Thyssen, Trzaskowski, Tsoukalas, Ulmer, Ungureanu, Urutchev, Vaidere, Verheyen, Vidal-Quadras, Vlasto, Voss, Wałęsa, Weisgerber, Wieland, Winkler Iuliu, Wortmann-Kool, Zanicchi, Zwiefka, de Grandes Pascual, de Lange, van de Camp, Łukacijewska, Őry, Šadurskis, Šťastný
S&D: Alves, Andrieu, Andrés Barea, Arlacchi, Arsenis, Attard-Montalto, Ayala Sender, Badia i Cutchet, Balzani, Balčytis, Berman, Berès, Blinkevičiūtė, Borsellino, Bozkurt, Boștinaru, Bullmann, Capoulas Santos, Caronna, Cashman, Castex, Cercas, Childers, Christensen, Cliveti, Cofferati, Correia de Campos, Cortés Lastra, Costa, Costello, Cottigny, Cozzolino, Crețu, Cuschieri, Cutaș, Danellis, De Angelis, De Castro, De Keyser, Domenici, Droutsas, Dušek, Dăncilă, El Khadraoui, Enciu, Ertug, Estrela, Fajon, Falbr, Ferreira Elisa, Flašíková Beňová, Fleckenstein, Färm, García Pérez, García-Hierro Caraballo, Gardiazábal Rubial, Geier, Geringer de Oedenberg, Gierek, Glante, Goebbels, Gomes, Groote, Gualtieri, Guerrero Salom, Guillaume, Gurmai, Gutiérrez Prieto, Göncz, Haug, Herczog, Hoang Ngoc, Honeyball, Hughes, Iotova, Irigoyen Pérez, Ivan, Jaakonsaari, Jørgensen, Kadenbach, Kalfin, Kirilov, Kleva, Koppa, Krehl, Lange, Leichtfried, Liberadzki, Ludvigsson, Martin David, Martínez Martínez, Masip Hidalgo, Maňka, McAvan, McCarthy, Menéndez del Valle, Merkies, Milana, Mirsky, Moreira, Muñiz De Urquiza, Mynář, Neuser, Neveďalová, Nilsson, Obiols, Olejniczak, Padar, Paleckis, Paliadeli, Panzeri, Papadopoulou, Pargneaux, Pașcu, Perello Rodriguez, Pirillo, Pittella, Poc, Podimata, Prendergast, Prodi, Rapkay, Rapti, Regner, Repo, Riera Madurell, Rodust, Romero López, Rouček, Sassoli, Schaldemose, Scicluna, Sehnalová, Senyszyn, Serracchiani, Simon, Simpson, Sippel, Skinner, Smolková, Stavrakakis, Steinruck, Stihler, Susta, Swoboda, Sánchez Presedo, Sârbu, Tabajdi, Tarabella, Thomas, Thomsen, Tirolien, Toia, Trautmann, Tănăsescu, Ulvskog, Van Brempt, Vaughan, Vergnaud, Vigenin, Weber Henri, Weidenholzer, Weiler, Westphal, Willmott, Yáñez-Barnuevo García, Zala, Zemke, Țicău
Verts/ALE: Albrecht, Alfonsi, Andersdotter, Auken, Besset, Bütikofer, Chrysogelos, Cochet, Cornelissen, Cramer, Cronberg, Eickhout, Engström, Flautre, Grèze, Harms, Hudghton, Häfner, Jadot, Joly, Keller, Kiil-Nielsen, Lambert, Lamberts, Lövin, Miranda, Sargentini, Schlyter, Schroedter, Schulz Werner, Smith, Staes, Tarand, Tavares, Taylor Keith, Turmes, Turunen, Zéribi, Ždanoka
Against: 47
ALDE: Bearder, Duff
ECR: Gróbarczyk, Kamiński, Wojciechowski
EFD: (The Earl of) Dartmouth, Agnew, Allam, Andreasen, Belder, Bizzotto, Borghezio, Clark, Fontana, Helmer, Morganti, Provera, Rossi, Salvini, Scottà, Speroni
GUE/NGL: Angourakis
NI: Binev, Brons, Claeys, Colman, Gollnisch, Griffin, Kovács, Le Pen Jean-Marie, Mölzer, Obermayr, Stadler, Stassen, Stoyanov Dimitar, Zijlstra, van der Kammen, van der Stoep
PPE: Casini, Posselt, Zalewski, Zasada
Verts/ALE: Brantner, Giegold, Häusling, Rivasi, Trüpel
Abstention: 51
ALDE: Davies, Lepage, Rohde, Werthmann
ECR: Bielan, Czarnecki, Kowal, Legutko, McClarkin, Migalski, Poręba, Tannock
EFD: Messerschmidt, Terho, Vanhecke
GUE/NGL: Bisky, Chountis, Ferreira João, Hénin, Le Hyaric, Murphy, Mélenchon, Omarjee, Rubiks, Triantaphyllides, Zuber
NI: Dodds, Martin Hans-Peter
PPE: Kastler, Kelam, Klaß, Koch, Pieper, Sommer, Sonik, Weber Manfred, Winkler Hermann, Zalba Bidegain, Zeller, Záborská
Verts/ALE: Benarab-Attou, Bicep, Bové, Bélier, Delli, Evans, Lichtenberger, Lochbihler, Lunacek, Romeva i Rueda, Rühle
Corrections to votes and voting intentions
In favour : Jill Evans, Nadezhda Neynsky
Against : Zbigniew Ziobro
Abstention : Catherine Grèze
18.1.2013 |
EN |
Official Journal of the European Union |
CE 15/48 |
Friday 26 October 2012
MINUTES OF THE SITTING OF 26 OCTOBER 2012
2013/C 15 E/02
Contents
1. |
Opening of the sitting |
2. |
Elections in Belarus (debate) |
3. |
Elections in Georgia (debate) |
4. |
Debate on cases of breaches of human rights, democracy and the rule of law (debate) |
4.1. |
Human rights situation in the United Arab Emirates |
4.2. |
Discrimination against girls in Pakistan, in particular the case of Malala Yousafzai |
4.3. |
Situation in Cambodia |
5. |
Sakharov Prize 2012 (announcement of winners) |
6. |
Voting time |
6.1. |
Human rights situation in the United Arab Emirates (vote) |
6.2. |
Discrimination against girls in Pakistan, in particular the case of Malala Yousafzai (vote) |
6.3. |
Situation in Cambodia (vote) |
6.4. |
EU-US agreement on the coordination of energy-efficiency labelling programmes for office equipment *** (Rule 138) (vote) |
6.5. |
Innovative financial instruments in the context of the next Multiannual Financial Framework (Rule 138) (vote) |
6.6. |
Annual report on the activities of the European Ombudsman 2011 (Rule 138) (vote) |
6.7. |
Markets in financial instruments and repeal of Directive 2004/39/EC ***I (vote) |
6.8. |
Markets in financial instruments and amendment of the EMIR Regulation on OTC derivatives, central counterparties and trade repositories ***I (vote) |
6.9. |
European Semester for economic policy coordination: implementation of 2012 priorities (vote) |
6.10. |
EU-Russia trade relations following Russia's accession to the WTO (vote) |
6.11. |
Elections in Belarus (vote) |
6.12. |
Elections in Georgia (vote) |
7. |
Approval of the minutes of the previous sitting |
8. |
Explanations of vote |
9. |
Corrections to votes and voting intentions |
10. |
Decisions concerning certain documents |
11. |
Written declarations included in the register (Rule 123) |
12. |
Forwarding of texts adopted during the sitting |
13. |
Documents received |
14. |
Dates of forthcoming sittings |
15. |
Adjournment of the session |
ATTENDANCE REGISTER
ANNEX I
RESULTS OF VOTES
1. |
Human rights situation in the United Arab Emirates |
2. |
Discrimination against girls in Pakistan, in particular the case of Malala Yousafzai |
3. |
Situation in Cambodia |
4. |
EU-US agreement on the coordination of energy-efficiency labelling programmes for office equipment *** |
5. |
Innovative financial instruments in the context of the next Multiannual Financial Framework |
6. |
Annual report on the activities of the European Ombudsman 2011 |
7. |
Markets in financial instruments and repeal of Directive 2004/39/EC ***I |
8. |
Markets in financial instruments and amendment of the EMIR Regulation on OTC derivatives, central counterparties and trade repositories ***I |
9. |
European Semester for economic policy coordination: implementation of 2012 priorities |
10. |
EU-Russia trade relations following Russia's accession to the WTO |
11. |
Elections in Belarus |
12. |
Elections in Georgia |
ANNEX II
RESULT OF ROLL-CALL VOTES
1. |
A7-0297/2012 - Erminia Mazzoni – Single vote |
2. |
A7-0306/2012 - Markus Ferber - Am 1/2 |
3. |
A7-0306/2012 - Markus Ferber - Am 2 |
4. |
A7-0306/2012 - Markus Ferber - Am 5/1 |
5. |
A7-0306/2012 - Markus Ferber - Am 5/2 |
6. |
A7-0306/2012 - Markus Ferber - Am 6 |
7. |
A7-0306/2012 - Markus Ferber - Am 7 |
8. |
A7-0306/2012 - Markus Ferber - Am 8 |
9. |
A7-0306/2012 - Markus Ferber - Am 4 |
10. |
A7-0306/2012 - Markus Ferber - Am 3 |
11. |
A7-0306/2012 - Markus Ferber - Amended proposal |
12. |
A7-0303/2012 - Markus Ferber - Amended proposal |
13. |
A7-0312/2012 - Jean-Paul Gauzès - Am 3 |
14. |
A7-0312/2012 - Jean-Paul Gauzès - Am 16 |
15. |
A7-0312/2012 - Jean-Paul Gauzès - Am 2 |
16. |
A7-0312/2012 - Jean-Paul Gauzès - Resolution |
17. |
B7-0461/2012 - Am 10 |
MINUTES OF THE SITTING OF 26 OCTOBER 2012
IN THE CHAIR: Roberta ANGELILLI
Vice-President
1. Opening of the sitting
The sitting opened at 8.30.
2. Elections in Belarus (debate)
Commission statement: Elections in Belarus
Štefan Füle (Member of the Commission) made the statement.
The following spoke: Filip Kaczmarek, on behalf of the PPE Group, Libor Rouček, on behalf of the S&D Group, Gerben-Jan Gerbrandy, on behalf of the ALDE Group, Marek Henryk Migalski, on behalf of the ECR Group, who also replied to a blue-card question by Krzysztof Lisek, Helmut Scholz, on behalf of the GUE/NGL Group, Bastiaan Belder, on behalf of the EFD Group, Peter Šťastný, Justas Vincas Paleckis, Nikolaos Salavrakos, Eduard Kukan, Kristian Vigenin, László Tőkés, Andrzej Grzyb and Sari Essayah.
The following spoke under the ‧catch-the-eye‧ procedure: Krzysztof Lisek, Liisa Jaakonsaari, Karin Kadenbach, Ivo Vajgl and Charles Tannock.
The following spoke: Werner Schulz, on behalf of the Verts/ALE Group.
The following spoke: Štefan Füle.
Motions for resolutions to wind up the debate tabled under Rule 110(2):
— |
Libor Rouček, Justas Vincas Paleckis, Kristian Vigenin, Marek Siwiec and Liisa Jaakonsaari, on behalf of the S&D Group, on the elections in Belarus (B7-0463/2012); |
— |
Charles Tannock, Marek Henryk Migalski, Ryszard Antoni Legutko, Ryszard Czarnecki and Tomasz Piotr Poręba, on behalf of the ECR Group, on elections in Belarus (B7-0464/2012); |
— |
Werner Schulz and Elisabeth Schroedter, on behalf of the Verts/ALE Group, on elections in Belarus (B7-0465/2012); |
— |
José Ignacio Salafranca Sánchez-Neyra, Filip Kaczmarek, Elmar Brok, Krzysztof Lisek, Ioannis Kasoulides, Tunne Kelam, Rafał Trzaskowski, Elena Băsescu, Jacek Protasiewicz, Cristian Dan Preda, Lena Kolarska-Bobińska, Eduard Kukan, Monica Luisa Macovei, Marietta Giannakou, Inese Vaidere, Andrzej Grzyb, Daniel Caspary, Jarosław Leszek Wałęsa, Paweł Zalewski and Bogusław Sonik, on behalf of the PPE Group, on the elections in Belarus (B7-0466/2012); |
— |
Johannes Cornelis van Baalen, Marietje Schaake, Leonidas Donskis, Kristiina Ojuland, Gerben-Jan Gerbrandy, Norica Nicolai, Sonia Alfano, Robert Rochefort, Izaskun Bilbao Barandica, Ramon Tremosa i Balcells, Marielle de Sarnez, Graham Watson and Hannu Takkula, on behalf of the ALDE Group, on the elections in Belarus (B7-0471/2012); |
— |
Helmut Scholz and Marie-Christine Vergiat, on behalf of the GUE/NGL Group, on Elections in Belarus (B7-0472/2012). |
The debate closed.
Vote: minutes of 26.10.2012, item 6.11.
3. Elections in Georgia (debate)
Commission statement: Elections in Georgia
Štefan Füle (Member of the Commission) made the statement.
The following spoke: Krzysztof Lisek, on behalf of the PPE Group, Libor Rouček, on behalf of the S&D Group, Norica Nicolai, on behalf of the ALDE Group, Ulrike Lunacek, on behalf of the Verts/ALE Group, Adam Bielan, on behalf of the ECR Group, Jaromír Kohlíček, on behalf of the GUE/NGL Group, who also replied to a blue-card question by Marek Henryk Migalski, Juozas Imbrasas, on behalf of the EFD Group, Andreas Mölzer, Non-attached Member, Arnaud Danjean, Kristian Vigenin, Graham Watson, Indrek Tarand, Elena Băsescu, Anna Ibrisagic, Cristian Dan Preda and Tunne Kelam.
The following spoke under the ‧catch-the-eye‧ procedure: Sari Essayah, Marek Henryk Migalski and Charles Tannock.
IN THE CHAIR: Alejo VIDAL-QUADRAS
Vice-President
The following spoke: Štefan Füle.
Motions for resolutions to wind up the debate tabled under Rule 110(2):
— |
Ulrike Lunacek, Werner Schulz, Raül Romeva i Rueda, Indrek Tarand and Nicole Kiil-Nielsen, on behalf of the Verts/ALE Group, on Georgia (B7-0467/2012); |
— |
José Ignacio Salafranca Sánchez-Neyra, Elmar Brok, Arnaud Danjean, Elena Băsescu, Krzysztof Lisek, Ioannis Kasoulides, Tunne Kelam, Rafał Trzaskowski, Corien Wortmann-Kool, Jacek Protasiewicz, Cristian Dan Preda, Lena Kolarska-Bobińska, Anna Ibrisagic, Eduard Kukan, Monica Luisa Macovei, Marietta Giannakou, Inese Vaidere, Andrzej Grzyb, Filip Kaczmarek and Paweł Zalewski, on behalf of the PPE Group, on elections in Georgia (B7-0468/2012); |
— |
Charles Tannock, Ryszard Antoni Legutko, Tomasz Piotr Poręba and Ryszard Czarnecki, on behalf of the ECR Group, on elections in Georgia (B7-0469/2012); |
— |
Mojca Kleva, Edit Herczog, Minodora Cliveti, Teresa Riera Madurell, Evgeni Kirilov, Libor Rouček and Richard Falbr, on behalf of the S&D Group, on the elections in Georgia (B7-0470/2012); |
— |
Norica Nicolai, Graham Watson, Marietje Schaake, Sonia Alfano, Robert Rochefort, Leonidas Donskis, Ramon Tremosa i Balcells, Izaskun Bilbao Barandica, Kristiina Ojuland, Gerben-Jan Gerbrandy, Johannes Cornelis van Baalen and Hannu Takkula, on behalf of the ALDE Group, on the elections in Georgia (B7-0473/2012); |
— |
Jaromír Kohlíček, on behalf of the GUE/NGL Group, on the elections in Georgia (B7-0474/2012). |
The debate closed.
Vote: minutes of 26.10.2012, item 6.12.
4. Debate on cases of breaches of human rights, democracy and the rule of law (debate)
(For the titles and authors of the motions for resolutions, see minutes of 25.10.2012, item 10)
4.1. Human rights situation in the United Arab Emirates
Motions for resolution B7-0476/2012, B7-0479/2012, B7-0481/2012, B7-0484/2012, B7-0487/2012, B7-0489/2012 and B7-0492/2012
Ana Gomes and Nikolaos Salavrakos introduced motions for resolutions B7-0476/2012 and B7-0479/2012.
The following spoke: Nirj Deva, to put a blue-card question to Ana Gomes, who answered that question.
Bernd Posselt, Charles Tannock, Jaromír Kohlíček, who also replied to a blue-card question by Charles Tannock, and Rui Tavares, who introduced motions for resolutions B7-0481/2012, B7-0484/2012, B7-0487/2012 and B7-0489/2012.
The following spoke: Elena Băsescu, on behalf of the PPE Group, Liisa Jaakonsaari, on behalf of the S&D Group, Franz Obermayr, Non-attached Member, and Monica Luisa Macovei.
The following spoke under the ‧catch-the-eye‧ procedure: Sari Essayah, Antonio Cancian, Kristiina Ojuland, Eija-Riitta Korhola, Nirj Deva, who also replied to a blue-card question by Paul Murphy, and Ryszard Czarnecki.
The following spoke: Máire Geoghegan-Quinn (Member of the Commission).
The debate closed.
Vote: minutes of 26.10.2012, item 6.1.
4.2. Discrimination against girls in Pakistan, in particular the case of Malala Yousafzai
Motions for resolution B7-0477/2012, B7-0480/2012, B7-0482/2012, B7-0485/2012, B7-0490/2012, B7-0493/2012 and B7-0495/2012
Ana Gomes, Fiorello Provera, Laima Liucija Andrikienė, Ryszard Czarnecki, Jean Lambert, Phil Bennion and Paul Murphy, who also replied to a blue-card question by Charles Tannock, introduced the motions for resolutions.
The following spoke: Eija-Riitta Korhola, on behalf of the PPE Group, Lidia Joanna Geringer de Oedenberg, on behalf of the S&D Group, Nicole Kiil-Nielsen, on behalf of the Verts/ALE Group, James Nicholson, on behalf of the ECR Group, Bastiaan Belder, on behalf of the EFD Group, Sari Essayah and Corina Crețu.
The following spoke under the ‧catch-the-eye‧ procedure: Monica Luisa Macovei, Elena Băsescu, Karin Kadenbach, Kristiina Ojuland, Charles Tannock, Eduard Kukan and Miloslav Ransdorf.
The following spoke: Máire Geoghegan-Quinn (Member of the Commission).
The debate closed.
Vote: minutes of 26.10.2012, item 6.2.
4.3. Situation in Cambodia
Motions for resolution B7-0478/2012, B7-0483/2012, B7-0486/2012, B7-0488/2012, B7-0491/2012 and B7-0494/2012
Ana Gomes, Cristian Dan Preda, Charles Tannock, Jiří Maštálka, Barbara Lochbihler and Graham Watson introduced the motions for resolutions.
The following spoke: Tunne Kelam, on behalf of the PPE Group, Josef Weidenholzer, on behalf of the S&D Group, Niccolò Rinaldi, on behalf of the ALDE Group, Julie Girling, on behalf of the ECR Group, Eduard Kukan, Corina Crețu and Cecilia Wikström.
The following spoke under the ‧catch-the-eye‧ procedure: Csaba Sógor, Monica Luisa Macovei, Lidia Joanna Geringer de Oedenberg, Kristiina Ojuland, Oldřich Vlasák, Eija-Riitta Korhola and Franz Obermayr.
The following spoke: Máire Geoghegan-Quinn (Member of the Commission).
The debate closed.
Vote: minutes of 26.10.2012, item 6.3.
IN THE CHAIR: Martin SCHULZ
President
5. Sakharov Prize 2012 (announcement of winners)
The President announced that, at its meeting the previous day, the Conference of Presidents had decided unanimously to award the the Sakharov Prize 2012 to the Iranian militants Nasrin Sotoudeh and Jafar Panahi.
The following spoke: Martin Callanan, on the forthcoming visit by the Delegation for relations with Iran to that country (the President pointed out that the Delegation's visit had been approved by the Conference of Presidents), and Barbara Lochbihler, on the same subject.
The Prize would be awarded at the December 2012 part-session in Strasbourg.
IN THE CHAIR: Othmar KARAS
Vice-President
6. Voting time
Detailed voting results (amendments, separate and split votes, etc.) appear in the Results of Votes annex to the minutes.
The results of roll-call votes are available in electronic form only, as an annex to the minutes, and can be accessed via Europarl.
6.1. Human rights situation in the United Arab Emirates (vote)
Motions for resolution B7-0476/2012, B7-0479/2012, B7-0481/2012, B7-0487/2012, B7-0489/2012 and B7-0492/2012
(Simple majority)
(Voting record: ‧Results of votes‧, Item 1)
JOINT MOTION FOR A RESOLUTION RC-B7-0476/2012
(replacing B7-0476/2012, B7-0481/2012, B7-0487/2012, B7-0489/2012 and B7-0492/2012):
tabled by the following Members:
|
Anna Maria Corazza Bildt, Cristian Dan Preda, Mario Mauro, Bernd Posselt, Roberta Angelilli, Tunne Kelam, Philippe Boulland, Eija-Riitta Korhola, Sergio Paolo Francesco Silvestris, Zuzana Roithová, Monica Luisa Macovei, Sari Essayah, Giovanni La Via, Elena Băsescu, Eric Andrieu and Martin Kastler, on behalf of the PPE Group; |
|
Véronique De Keyser, Ana Gomes, Pino Arlacchi and Liisa Jaakonsaari, on behalf of the S&D Group; |
|
Edward McMillan-Scott, Marietje Schaake, Kristiina Ojuland, Robert Rochefort, Marielle de Sarnez, Ramon Tremosa i Balcells, Izaskun Bilbao Barandica, Sonia Alfano, Jelko Kacin, Sarah Ludford, Johannes Cornelis van Baalen and Graham Watson, on behalf of the ALDE Group; |
|
Barbara Lochbihler, Raül Romeva i Rueda, Nicole Kiil-Nielsen and Rui Tavares, on behalf of the Verts/ALE Group; |
|
Willy Meyer, Patrick Le Hyaric, Jean-Luc Mélenchon and Marie-Christine Vergiat, on behalf of the GUE/NGL Group. |
Adopted (P7_TA(2012)0400)
(Motion for a resolution B7-0479/2012 fell.)
6.2. Discrimination against girls in Pakistan, in particular the case of Malala Yousafzai (vote)
Motions for resolution B7-0477/2012, B7-0480/2012, B7-0482/2012, B7-0485/2012, B7-0490/2012, B7-0493/2012 and B7-0495/2012
(Simple majority)
(Voting record: ‧Results of votes‧, Item 2)
JOINT MOTION FOR A RESOLUTION RC-B7-0477/2012
(replacing B7-0477/2012, B7-0480/2012, B7-0482/2012, B7-0485/2012, B7-0490/2012, B7-0493/2012 and B7-0495/2012):
tabled by the following Members:
|
José Ignacio Salafranca Sánchez-Neyra, Laima Liucija Andrikienė, Cristian Dan Preda, Mario Mauro, Elmar Brok, Bernd Posselt, Filip Kaczmarek, Tunne Kelam, Philippe Boulland, Eija-Riitta Korhola, Edit Bauer, Roberta Angelilli, Sergio Paolo Francesco Silvestris, Zuzana Roithová, Monica Luisa Macovei, Sari Essayah, Giovanni La Via, Elena Băsescu, Eduard Kukan, Jarosław Leszek Wałęsa, Mariya Gabriel, Joanna Katarzyna Skrzydlewska, Tadeusz Zwiefka and Martin Kastler, on behalf of the PPE Group; |
|
Véronique De Keyser, Ana Gomes, Corina Crețu, Liisa Jaakonsaari and Minodora Cliveti, on behalf of the S&D Group; |
|
Phil Bennion, Marietje Schaake, Kristiina Ojuland, Edward McMillan-Scott, Ramon Tremosa i Balcells, Marielle de Sarnez, Izaskun Bilbao Barandica, Robert Rochefort, Sonia Alfano, Leonidas Donskis, Jelko Kacin, Charles Goerens, Sarah Ludford, Johannes Cornelis van Baalen, Cecilia Wikström, Graham Watson and Alexandra Thein, on behalf of the ALDE Group; |
|
Jean Lambert, Nicole Kiil-Nielsen, Barbara Lochbihler, Rui Tavares and Raül Romeva i Rueda, on behalf of the Verts/ALE Group; |
|
Charles Tannock, Peter van Dalen and Sajjad Karim, on behalf of the ECR Group; |
|
Marie-Christine Vergiat and Patrick Le Hyaric, on behalf of the GUE/NGL Group; |
|
Bastiaan Belder, on behalf of the EFD Group. |
Adopted (P7_TA(2012)0401)
The following had spoken:
Charles Tannock, to move an oral amendment to paragraph 5.
There were no objections to the oral amendment which was thus incorporated.
6.3. Situation in Cambodia (vote)
Motions for resolution B7-0478/2012, B7-0483/2012, B7-0486/2012, B7-0488/2012, B7-0491/2012 and B7-0494/2012
(Simple majority)
(Voting record: ‧Results of votes‧, Item 3)
JOINT MOTION FOR A RESOLUTION RC-B7-0478/2012
(replacing B7-0478/2012, B7-0483/2012, B7-0486/2012, B7-0488/2012, B7-0491/2012 and B7-0494/2012):
tabled by the following Members:
|
José Ignacio Salafranca Sánchez-Neyra, Cristian Dan Preda, Bernd Posselt, Elmar Brok, Roberta Angelilli, Mario Mauro, Tunne Kelam, Philippe Boulland, Eija-Riitta Korhola, Sergio Paolo Francesco Silvestris, Zuzana Roithová, Monica Luisa Macovei, Sari Essayah, Giovanni La Via, Csaba Sógor, Elena Băsescu, Laima Liucija Andrikienė and Eduard Kukan, on behalf of the PPE Group; |
|
Véronique De Keyser, Ana Gomes, Corina Crețu, Marc Tarabella and Robert Goebbels, on behalf of the S&D Group; |
|
Niccolò Rinaldi, Graham Watson, Marietje Schaake, Ramon Tremosa i Balcells, Izaskun Bilbao Barandica, Robert Rochefort, Marielle de Sarnez, Kristiina Ojuland, Sonia Alfano, Jelko Kacin, Sarah Ludford, Edward McMillan-Scott, Johannes Cornelis van Baalen, Anneli Jäätteenmäki and Cecilia Wikström, on behalf of the ALDE Group; |
|
Barbara Lochbihler, Rui Tavares, Nicole Kiil-Nielsen and Raül Romeva i Rueda, on behalf of the Verts/ALE Group; |
|
Charles Tannock and Adam Bielan, on behalf of the ECR Group; |
|
Marie-Christine Vergiat, on behalf of the GUE/NGL Group. |
Adopted (P7_TA(2012)0402)
6.4. EU-US agreement on the coordination of energy-efficiency labelling programmes for office equipment *** (Rule 138) (vote)
Recommendation onthe draft Council decision on the signing and conclusion of the Agreement between the Government of the United States of America and the European Union on the coordination of energy-efficiency labelling programmes for office equipment [09890/2012 - C7-0134/2012- 2012/0048(NLE)] - Committee on Industry, Research and Energy. Rapporteur: Béla Kovács (A7-0275/2012)
(Simple majority)
(Voting record: ‧Results of votes‧, Item 4)
DRAFT LEGISLATIVE RESOLUTION
Adopted by single vote (P7_TA(2012)0403)
Parliament consented to the conclusion of the agreement.
6.5. Innovative financial instruments in the context of the next Multiannual Financial Framework (Rule 138) (vote)
Report on innovative financial instruments in the context of the next Multiannual Financial Framework [2012/2027(INI)] – Committee on Budgets. Rapporteur: Eider Gardiazábal Rubial (A7-0270/2012)
(Simple majority)
(Voting record: ‧Results of votes‧, Item 5)
MOTION FOR A RESOLUTION
Adopted by single vote (P7_TA(2012)0404)
6.6. Annual report on the activities of the European Ombudsman 2011 (Rule 138) (vote)
Annual report on the activities of the European Ombudsman 2011 [2012/2049(INI)] – Committee on Petitions. Rapporteur: Erminia Mazzoni (A7-0297/2012)
(Simple majority)
(Voting record: ‧Results of votes‧, Item 6)
MOTION FOR A RESOLUTION
Adopted by single vote (P7_TA(2012)0405)
6.7. Markets in financial instruments and repeal of Directive 2004/39/EC ***I (vote)
Report on the proposal for a directive of the European Parliament and of the Council on markets in financial instruments repealing Directive 2004/39/EC of the European Parliament and of the Council (recast) [COM(2011)0656 - C7-0382/2011- 2011/0298(COD)] - Committee on Economic and Monetary Affairs. Rapporteur: Markus Ferber (A7-0306/2012)
(Simple majority)
(Voting record: ‧Results of votes‧, Item 7)
COMMISSION PROPOSAL
Approved as amended (P7_TA(2012)0406)
DRAFT LEGISLATIVE RESOLUTION
The following spoke: before the vote on the draft legislative resolution, Markus Ferber (rapporteur) to request that the report be referred back to committee under Rule 57(2).
Parliament approved the request.
6.8. Markets in financial instruments and amendment of the EMIR Regulation on OTC derivatives, central counterparties and trade repositories ***I (vote)
Report on the proposal for a regulation of the European Parliament and of the Council on markets in financial instruments and amending Regulation [EMIR] on OTC derivatives, central counterparties and trade repositories [COM(2011)0652 - C7-0359/2011- 2011/0296(COD)] - Committee on Economic and Monetary Affairs. Rapporteur: Markus Ferber (A7-0303/2012)
(Simple majority)
(Voting record: ‧Results of votes‧, Item 8)
COMMISSION PROPOSAL
Approved as amended (P7_TA(2012)0407)
DRAFT LEGISLATIVE RESOLUTION
The following spoke: before the vote on the draft legislative resolution, Markus Ferber (rapporteur) to request that the report be referred back to committee under Rule 57(2) and Robert Goebbels, in support of that request.
Parliament approved the request.
6.9. European Semester for economic policy coordination: implementation of 2012 priorities (vote)
Report on the European Semester for economic policy coordination: implementation of 2012 priorities [2012/2150(INI)] - Committee on Economic and Monetary Affairs. Rapporteur: Jean-Paul Gauzès (A7-0312/2012)
(Simple majority)
(Voting record: ‧Results of votes‧, Item 9)
MOTION FOR A RESOLUTION
Adopted (P7_TA(2012)0408)
6.10. EU-Russia trade relations following Russia's accession to the WTO (vote)
Motion for a resolution B7-0461/2012
(Simple majority)
(Voting record: ‧Results of votes‧, Item 10)
MOTION FOR A RESOLUTION
Adopted (P7_TA(2012)0409)
The following had spoken:
Inese Vaidere, to move an oral amendment introducing a new paragraph after paragraph 14.
There were no objections to the oral amendment which was thus incorporated.
6.11. Elections in Belarus (vote)
Motions for resolution B7-0463/2012, B7-0464/2012, B7-0465/2012, B7-0466/2012, B7-0471/2012 and B7-0472/2012
(Simple majority)
(Voting record: ‧Results of votes‧, Item 11)
JOINT MOTION FOR A RESOLUTION RC-B7-0463/2012
(replacing B7-0463/2012, B7-0464/2012, B7-0465/2012, B7-0466/2012, B7-0471/2012 and B7-0472/2012):
tabled by the following Members:
|
José Ignacio Salafranca Sánchez-Neyra, Filip Kaczmarek, Elmar Brok, Krzysztof Lisek, Ioannis Kasoulides, Tunne Kelam, Rafał Trzaskowski, Elena Băsescu, Jacek Protasiewicz, Cristian Dan Preda, Lena Kolarska-Bobińska, Eduard Kukan, Monica Luisa Macovei, Marietta Giannakou, Inese Vaidere, Andrzej Grzyb, Daniel Caspary, Jarosław Leszek Wałęsa, Paweł Zalewski, Bogusław Sonik, Jacek Saryusz-Wolski, Laima Liucija Andrikienė, Roberta Angelilli, Radvilė Morkūnaitė-Mikulėnienė and Michael Gahler, on behalf of the PPE Group; |
|
Libor Rouček, Justas Vincas Paleckis, Kristian Vigenin, Marek Siwiec, Liisa Jaakonsaari and Pino Arlacchi, on behalf of the S&D Group; |
|
Johannes Cornelis van Baalen, Marietje Schaake, Leonidas Donskis, Kristiina Ojuland, Gerben-Jan Gerbrandy, Norica Nicolai, Sonia Alfano, Robert Rochefort, Izaskun Bilbao Barandica, Ramon Tremosa i Balcells, Marielle de Sarnez, Graham Watson, Hannu Takkula, Jelko Kacin and Alexander Graf Lambsdorff, on behalf of the ALDE Group; |
|
Werner Schulz, Elisabeth Schroedter and Raül Romeva i Rueda, on behalf of the Verts/ALE Group; |
|
Charles Tannock, Marek Henryk Migalski, Paweł Robert Kowal, Ryszard Antoni Legutko, Tomasz Piotr Poręba and Ryszard Czarnecki, on behalf of the ECR Group; |
|
Helmut Scholz, on behalf of the GUE/NGL Group. |
Adopted (P7_TA(2012)0410)
6.12. Elections in Georgia (vote)
Motions for resolution B7-0467/2012, B7-0468/2012, B7-0469/2012, B7-0470/2012, B7-0473/2012 and B7-0474/2012
(Simple majority)
(Voting record: ‧Results of votes‧, Item 12)
JOINT MOTION FOR A RESOLUTION RC-B7-0467/2012
(replacing B7-0467/2012, B7-0468/2012, B7-0469/2012, B7-0470/2012 and B7-0473/2012):
tabled by the following Members:
|
José Ignacio Salafranca Sánchez-Neyra, Elmar Brok, Arnaud Danjean, Elena Băsescu, Krzysztof Lisek, Ioannis Kasoulides, Tunne Kelam, Rafał Trzaskowski, Corien Wortmann-Kool, Jacek Protasiewicz, Cristian Dan Preda, Lena Kolarska-Bobińska, Anna Ibrisagic, Eduard Kukan, Monica Luisa Macovei, Marietta Giannakou, Inese Vaidere, Andrzej Grzyb, Filip Kaczmarek, Paweł Zalewski, Jacek Saryusz-Wolski, Laima Liucija Andrikienė, Roberta Angelilli, Radvilė Morkūnaitė-Mikulėnienė and Michael Gahler, on behalf of the PPE Group; |
|
Libor Rouček, Kristian Vigenin, Mojca Kleva, Minodora Cliveti, Teresa Riera Madurell, Evgeni Kirilov, Richard Falbr and Edit Herczog, on behalf of the S&D Group; |
|
Norica Nicolai, Graham Watson, Marietje Schaake, Sonia Alfano, Robert Rochefort, Leonidas Donskis, Ramon Tremosa i Balcells, Izaskun Bilbao Barandica, Kristiina Ojuland, Gerben-Jan Gerbrandy, Johannes Cornelis van Baalen, Hannu Takkula, Jelko Kacin and Alexander Graf Lambsdorff, on behalf of the ALDE Group; |
|
Ulrike Lunacek, Indrek Tarand, Nicole Kiil-Nielsen and Raül Romeva i Rueda, on behalf of the Verts/ALE Group; |
|
Charles Tannock, Ryszard Antoni Legutko, Tomasz Piotr Poręba, Ryszard Czarnecki and Marek Henryk Migalski, on behalf of the ECR Group. |
Adopted (P7_TA(2012)0411)
(Motion for a resolution B7-0474/2012 fell.)
7. Approval of the minutes of the previous sitting
The minutes of the previous sitting were approved.
8. Explanations of vote
Written explanations of vote:
Explanations of vote submitted in writing under Rule 170 appear in the Verbatim Report of Proceedings for the sitting.
Oral explanations of vote:
|
Report Eider Gardiazábal Rubial - A7-0270/2012 Iva Zanicchi and Monica Luisa Macovei |
|
Report Erminia Mazzoni - A7-0297/2012 Peter Jahr and Seán Kelly |
|
Report Markus Ferber - A7-0306/2012 Ewald Stadler, Peter Jahr and Charles Tannock |
|
Report Markus Ferber - A7-0303/2012 Peter Jahr and Monica Luisa Macovei |
|
Report Jean-Paul Gauzès - A7-0312/2012 Peter Jahr, Monica Luisa Macovei, Hannu Takkula and Seán Kelly |
|
EU-Russia trade relations following Russia's accession to the WTO - B7-0461/2012 Ewald Stadler, Hannu Takkula and Seán Kelly |
|
Elections in Belarus - RC-B7-0463/2012 Adam Bielan, Kristiina Ojuland and Hannu Takkula |
|
Elections in Georgia - RC-B7-0467/2012 Ewald Stadler, Kristiina Ojuland, Hannu Takkula and Radvilė Morkūnaitė-Mikulėnienė |
9. Corrections to votes and voting intentions
Corrections to votes and voting intentions appear on the ‧Séance en direct‧ website under ‧Votes‧/‧Results of votes‧/‧Roll-call votes‧. They are published in hard copy in the Result of roll-call votes annex.
The electronic version on Europarl will be regularly updated for a maximum of two weeks after the day of the vote concerned.
After the two-week deadline has passed, the list of corrections to votes and voting intentions will be finalised so that it can be translated and published in the Official Journal.
10. Decisions concerning certain documents
Modified referrals to committees
— |
Information and consultation of workers, anticipation and management of restructuring (2012/2061(INI))
|
— |
Enforcement of Directive 96/71/EC concerning the posting of workers in the framework of the provision of services (COM(2012)0131 - C7-0086/2012 - 2012/0061(COD))
|
11. Written declarations included in the register (Rule 123)
Number of signatures obtained by the written declarations included in the register (Rule 123(3)):
Document number |
Author |
Signatures |
0023/2012 |
Elena Băsescu, Chris Davies, Andrey Kovatchev, Isabella Lövin, Kristian Vigenin |
192 |
0024/2012 |
Sergio Paolo Francesco Silvestris |
46 |
0025/2012 |
Dieter-Lebrecht Koch, Seán Kelly, Brian Simpson |
78 |
0026/2012 |
Jarosław Leszek Wałęsa, Reinhard Bütikofer, Tarja Cronberg, Janusz Władysław Zemke |
114 |
0027/2012 |
Heinz K. Becker, Jan Philipp Albrecht, Karima Delli, Andrew Duff, Eider Gardiazábal Rubial |
116 |
0028/2012 |
Georgios Koumoutsakos, Alexander Alvaro, Roberta Angelilli, Maria Badia i Cutchet, Keith Taylor |
189 |
0029/2012 |
Lívia Járóka, Mikael Gustafsson, Juan Fernando López Aguilar, Cecilia Wikström |
74 |
0030/2012 |
Erminia Mazzoni, Carlo Casini, Jarosław Leszek Wałęsa |
68 |
0031/2012 |
Hans-Gert Pöttering, Edit Herczog, Alain Lamassoure, Gianni Pittella, Bernhard Rapkay |
130 |
0032/2012 |
Marian Harkin, Elisabeth Morin-Chartier, Roberta Angelilli, Jutta Steinruck |
66 |
0033/2012 |
Mario Borghezio |
7 |
12. Forwarding of texts adopted during the sitting
Pursuant to Rule 179(2), the minutes of that day's sitting would be submitted to Parliament for its approval at the beginning of the next sitting.
With Parliament's agreement, the texts that had been adopted would be forwarded forthwith to the bodies named therein.
13. Documents received
The following documents had been received:
1) |
from the Council and Commission
|
2) |
from Members, a proposal for a recommendation (Rule 121)
|
14. Dates of forthcoming sittings
The next sittings would be held from 19 November 2012 to 22 November 2012.
15. Adjournment of the session
The session of the European Parliament was adjourned.
The sitting closed at 12.45.
Klaus Welle
Secretary-General
Martin Schulz
President
Friday 26 October 2012
ATTENDANCE REGISTER
The following signed:
Agnew, Albertini, Albrecht, Alfonsi, Allam, Alves, Andersdotter, Anderson, Andreasen, Andrés Barea, Andrikienė, Angelilli, Angourakis, Antonescu, Antoniozzi, Arias Echeverría, Arlacchi, Arsenis, Attard-Montalto, Auconie, Audy, Margrete Auken, Ayala Sender, Aylward, Bach, Badia i Cutchet, Bagó, Balčytis, Baldassarre, Balz, Bánki, Bartolozzi, Băsescu, Bastos, Bauer, Bearder, Becker, Belder, Belet, Bélier, Benarab-Attou, Bendtsen, Bennahmias, Bennion, Berès, Berman, Besset, Bielan, Bilbao Barandica, Bisky, Bizzotto, Blinkevičiūtė, Bodu, Bokros, Borghezio, Borys, Boștinaru, Boulland, Bové, Bowles, Bozkurt, Bradbourn, Brantner, Bratkowski, Březina, Brons, Brzobohatá, Bufton, Bullmann, Bușoi, Bütikofer, Buzek, Cadec, Callanan, van de Camp, Campbell Bannerman, Cancian, Capoulas Santos, Caronna, Casa, Caspary, Castex, Cavada, Cercas, Chatzimarkakis, Chichester, Childers, Chountis, Christensen, Chrysogelos, Claeys, Clark, Cliveti, Cochet, Coelho, Cofferati, Collin-Langen, Colman, Comi, Cornelissen, Correa Zamora, António Fernando Correia de Campos, Cortés Lastra, Silvia Costa, Cottigny, Crețu, Creutzmann, Cronberg, Cuschieri, Cutaș, Cymański, Czarnecki, van Dalen, Dăncilă, Danellis, Danjean, Dantin, Dati, Davies, De Angelis, De Castro, Dehaene, Delli, Delvaux, Deß, Deva, De Veyrac, Díaz de Mera García Consuegra, Domenici, Donskis, Dorfmann, Droutsas, Duff, Durant, Dušek, Ehrenhauser, Eickhout, El Khadraoui, Elles, Enciu, Engel, Eppink, Ernst, Ertug, Essayah, Fajmon, Fajon, Falbr, Färm, Feio, Ferber, Fernandes, Elisa Ferreira, João Ferreira, Fidanza, Fisas Ayxela, Fjellner, Flašíková Beňová, Flautre, Fleckenstein, Fontana, Foster, Fox, Fraga Estévez, Mariya Gabriel, Gál, Gallagher, García-Hierro Caraballo, Gardini, Gauzès, Geier, Gerbrandy, Geringer de Oedenberg, Giannakou, Giegold, Gierek, Girling, Glante, Goebbels, Goerens, Gollnisch, Gomes, Göncz, Goulard, Gräßle, Grèze, Griesbeck, Gróbarczyk, Groote, Grossetête, Grzyb, Gualtieri, Guerrero Salom, Guillaume, Gutiérrez-Cortines, Gutiérrez Prieto, Häfner, Händel, Handzlik, Hankiss, Harbour, Harkin, Häusling, Helmer, Hénin, Herranz García, Hibner, Higgins, Hohlmeier, Honeyball, Hortefeux, Danuta Maria Hübner, Hughes, Hyusmenova, Ibrisagic, Ilchev, Imbrasas, in 't Veld, Iotova, Irigoyen Pérez, Iturgaiz Angulo, Ivan, Jaakonsaari, Jäätteenmäki, Jadot, Jahr, Járóka, Jazłowiecka, Jędrzejewska, Jeggle, Jensen, Johansson, Joly, Jordan, Jørgensen, Juvin, Kacin, Kaczmarek, Kadenbach, Kalfin, Kalinowski, Kalniete, Kamiński, van der Kammen, Karas, Kariņš, Kasoulides, Kastler, Kazak, Kelam, Keller, Kelly, Kiil-Nielsen, Kirilov, Klaß, Klinz, Klute, Koch, Koch-Mehrin, Kohlíček, Kolarska-Bobińska, Korhola, Kósa, Köstinger, Koumoutsakos, Béla Kovács, Kovatchev, Kozłowski, Krahmer, Kratsa-Tsagaropoulou, Krehl, Kuhn, Kukan, Kurski, Lambert, Lamberts, Lambsdorff, Lange, de Lange, Langen, La Via, Le Grip, Le Hyaric, Leichtfried, Leinen, Lepage, Jean-Marie Le Pen, Marine Le Pen, Lichtenberger, Liese, Liotard, Lisek, Lochbihler, Løkkegaard, Lösing, Lövin, Ludford, Ludvigsson, Luhan, Łukacijewska, Lulling, Lunacek, Lyon, McAvan, McCarthy, McClarkin, McGuinness, McIntyre, Macovei, Malinov, Manders, Maňka, Mann, Marcinkiewicz, David Martin, Hans-Peter Martin, Martínez Martínez, Masip Hidalgo, Maštálka, Matera, Mathieu, Matias, Matula, Mauro, Mayer, Mazej Kukovič, Mazzoni, Meissner, Mélenchon, Melo, Merkies, Messerschmidt, Mészáros, Meyer, Louis Michel, Migalski, Milana, Mirsky, Mitchell, Mölzer, Moreira, Morganti, Morin-Chartier, Morkūnaitė-Mikulėnienė, Motti, Murphy, Muscardini, Mynář, Naranjo Escobar, Nattrass, Neuser, Neveďalová, Newton Dunn, Neynsky, Nicholson, Nicolai, Niculescu, Niebler, Nilsson, van Nistelrooij, Nitras, Obermayr, Obiols, Ojuland, Olbrycht, Omarjee, Oomen-Ruijten, Őry, Oviir, Pack, Padar, Paleckis, Paliadeli, Pallone, Panayotov, Panzeri, Papadopoulou, Papanikolaou, Papastamkos, Pargneaux, Parvanova, Pașcu, Paška, Patrão Neves, Perello Rodriguez, Peterle, Pieper, Pietikäinen, Piotrowski, Pirker, Pittella, Poc, Ponga, Poręba, Posselt, Pöttering, Poupakis, Preda, Prendergast, Prodi, Proust, Provera, Ransdorf, Rapti, Regner, Reimers, Reul, Riera Madurell, Ries, Rinaldi, Riquet, Rivasi, Rivellini, Roatta, Rochefort, Rodust, Rohde, Roithová, Romero López, Romeva i Rueda, Ronzulli, Rosbach, Rossi, Rouček, Rübig, Rubiks, Rühle, Šadurskis, Saïfi, Salafranca Sánchez-Neyra, Salatto, Salavrakos, Salvini, Sánchez Presedo, Sanchez-Schmid, Sârbu, Sargentini, Sartori, Sarvamaa, Saryusz-Wolski, Savisaar-Toomast, Schaake, Schaldemose, Schlyter, Schnellhardt, Schnieber-Jastram, Scholz, Schöpflin, Schroedter, Martin Schulz, Werner Schulz, Schwab, Scottà, Scurria, Sedó i Alabart, Seeber, Sehnalová, Senyszyn, Serracchiani, Siekierski, Silvestris, Simon, Simpson, Skinner, Skrzydlewska, Skylakakis, Smith, Sógor, Sommer, Søndergaard, Sonik, Sosa Wagner, Speroni, Stadler, Staes, Stassen, Šťastný, Stavrakakis, Steinruck, Stihler, Stolojan, Dimitar Stoyanov, Emil Stoyanov, Strejček, Striffler, Susta, Svensson, Swinburne, Szájer, Tabajdi, Takkula, Tănăsescu, Tannock, Tarabella, Tarand, Tavares, Keith Taylor, Rebecca Taylor, Teixeira, Thein, Theocharous, Theurer, Thomas, Thomsen, Thun und Hohenstein, Thyssen, Țicău, Tirolien, Toia, Tőkés, Torvalds, Tošenovský, Trautmann, Tremosa i Balcells, Triantaphyllides, Trüpel, Trzaskowski, Tsoukalas, Turmes, Turunen, Tzavela, Uggias, Ulvskog, Ungureanu, Urutchev, Vadim Tudor, Vaidere, Vajgl, Vălean, Vanhecke, Van Orden, Vattimo, Vergnaud, Verheyen, Vidal-Quadras, Vigenin, Vlasák, Vlasto, Voss, Wałęsa, Watson, Henri Weber, Manfred Weber, Renate Weber, Weidenholzer, Weiler, Weisgerber, Werthmann, Westphal, Wieland, Wikström, Willmott, Hermann Winkler, Iuliu Winkler, Włosowicz, Wojciechowski, Wortmann-Kool, Yáñez-Barnuevo García, Yannakoudakis, Zahradil, Zalba Bidegain, Zalewski, Zanicchi, Zanoni, Zasada, Zemke, Zéribi, Zijlstra, Zimmer, Ziobro, Zuber, Zwiefka
Observers
Božinović
Friday 26 October 2012
ANNEX I
RESULTS OF VOTES
Abbreviations and symbols
+ |
adopted |
- |
rejected |
↓ |
lapsed |
W |
withdrawn |
RCV (…, …, …) |
roll-call vote (in favour, against, abstentions) |
EV (…, …, …) |
electronic vote (in favour, against, abstentions) |
split |
split vote |
sep |
separate vote |
am |
amendment |
CA |
compromise amendment |
CP |
corresponding part |
D |
deleting amendment |
= |
identical amendments |
§ |
paragraph |
art |
article |
rec |
recital |
MOT |
motion for a resolution |
JT MOT |
joint motion for a resolution |
SEC |
secret ballot |
1. Human rights situation in the United Arab Emirates
Motions for resolutions: B7-0476/2012, B7-0479/2012, B7-0481/2012, B7-0487/2012, B7-0489/2012, B7-0492/2012
Subject |
Am No |
Author |
RCV etc. |
Vote |
RCV/EV – remarks |
Joint motion for a resolution RC-B7-0476/2012 (PPE, S&D, ALDE, Verts/ALE, GUE/NGL) |
|||||
§ 7 |
§ |
Original text |
sep/EV |
- |
209, 283, 10 |
§ 8 |
§ |
Original text |
sep |
- |
|
§ 9 |
§ |
Original text |
sep |
- |
|
§ 10 |
§ |
Original text |
sep |
- |
|
§ 11 |
§ |
Original text |
sep |
+ |
|
Recital F |
§ |
Original text |
split |
|
|
1 |
+ |
|
|||
2 |
+ |
|
|||
Recital L |
§ |
Original text |
sep |
- |
|
Recital O |
§ |
Original text |
sep |
+ |
|
Vote: resolution (text as a whole) |
|
+ |
|
||
Motions for resolutions by political groups |
|||||
B7-0476/2012 |
|
S&D |
|
↓ |
|
B7-0479/2012 |
|
EFD |
|
↓ |
|
B7-0481/2012 |
|
PPE |
|
↓ |
|
B7-0487/2012 |
|
GUE/NGL |
|
↓ |
|
B7-0489/2012 |
|
Verts/ALE |
|
↓ |
|
B7-0492/2012 |
|
ALDE |
|
↓ |
|
Requests for separate votes
ECR: recital O and § 11
PPE: recital L and §§ 7, 8, 9 and 10
Requests for split votes
ECR:
recital F
First part |
: |
‘whereas the UAE authorities … in the UAE since 1974;’ |
Second part |
: |
‘but the evidence indicates … such as statelessness;’ |
Miscellaneous
Jaroslav Paška (EFD Group) had also signed RC-B7-0476/2012 in his own name.
The ECR Group had withdrawn its motion for a resolution B7-0484/2012.
2. Discrimination against girls in Pakistan, in particular the case of Malala Yousafzai
Motions for resolutions: B7-0477/2012, B7-0480/2012, B7-0482/2012, B7-0485/2012, B7-0490/2012, B7-0493/2012, B7-0495/2012
Subject |
Am No |
Author |
RCV etc. |
Vote |
RCV/EV – remarks |
Joint motion for a resolution RC-B7-0477/2012 (PPE, S&D, ALDE, Verts/ALE, ECR, GUE/NGL, EFD) |
|||||
§ 5 |
§ |
Original text |
|
+ |
amended orally |
Vote: resolution (text as a whole) |
|
+ |
|
||
Motions for resolutions by political groups |
|||||
B7-0477/2012 |
|
S&D |
|
↓ |
|
B7-0480/2012 |
|
EFD |
|
↓ |
|
B7-0482/2012 |
|
PPE |
|
↓ |
|
B7-0485/2012 |
|
ECR |
|
↓ |
|
B7-0490/2012 |
|
Verts/ALE |
|
↓ |
|
B7-0493/2012 |
|
ALDE |
|
↓ |
|
B7-0495/2012 |
|
GUE/NGL |
|
↓ |
|
Miscellaneous
Jaroslav Paška (EFD Group) and Marina Yannakoudakis (ECR Group) had also signed RC-B7-0477/2012.
Charles Tannock had moved the following oral amendment to § 5:
‘5. |
Calls on the Government of Pakistan to ensure the safety of Malala Yousafzai and her family and to bring to justice those responsible for the assault; calls on the Government of Pakistan to ensure the safety of other human rights activists, particularly women and girls who become active in society and politics, which have received threats from Taliban and other extremist groups; expresses its concern about the reported threats received by 17-year - old Hinna Khan and her family;’ |
3. Situation in Cambodia
Motions for resolutions: B7-0478/2012, B7-0483/2012, B7-0486/2012, B7-0488/2012, B7-0491/2012, B7-0494/2012
Subject |
Am No |
Author |
RCV etc. |
Vote |
RCV/EV – remarks |
Joint motion for a resolution RC-B7-0478/2012 PPE, S&D, ALDE, Verts/ALE, ECR, GUE/NGL |
|||||
Vote: resolution (text as a whole) |
|
+ |
|
||
Motions for resolutions by political groups |
|||||
B7-0478/2012 |
|
S&D |
|
↓ |
|
B7-0483/2012 |
|
PPE |
|
↓ |
|
B7-0486/2012 |
|
ECR |
|
↓ |
|
B7-0488/2012 |
|
GUE/NGL |
|
↓ |
|
B7-0491/2012 |
|
Verts/ALE |
|
↓ |
|
B7-0494/2012 |
|
ALDE |
|
↓ |
|
Miscellaneous
Jaroslav Paška (EFD Group) had also signed RC-B7-0478/2012 in his own name.
4. EU-US agreement on the coordination of energy-efficiency labelling programmes for office equipment ***
Recommendation: Béla Kovács (A7-0275/2012)
Subject |
RCV etc. |
Vote |
RCV/EV – remarks |
single vote |
|
+ |
|
5. Innovative financial instruments in the context of the next Multiannual Financial Framework
Report: Eider Gardiazábal Rubial (A7-0270/2012)
Subject |
RCV etc. |
Vote |
RCV/EV – remarks |
single vote |
|
+ |
|
6. Annual report on the activities of the European Ombudsman 2011
Report: Erminia Mazzoni (A7-0297/2012)
Subject |
RCV etc. |
Vote |
RCV/EV – remarks |
single vote |
RCV |
+ |
499, 10, 17 |
Requests for roll-call votes
PPE: final vote
7. Markets in financial instruments and repeal of Directive 2004/39/EC ***I
Report: Markus Ferber (A7-0306/2012)
Subject |
Am No |
Author |
RCV etc. |
Vote |
RCV/EV – remarks |
Text as a whole |
1 |
committee |
split |
|
|
1 |
+ |
|
|||
2/RCV |
+ |
376, 142, 6 |
|||
Article 24 |
2 |
> 40 Members |
RCV |
- |
183, 320, 21 |
Article 24, § 1c |
5 |
PPE, S&D, ALDE |
split |
|
|
1/RCV |
+ |
478, 39, 10 |
|||
2/RCV |
+ |
376, 119, 27 |
|||
1 pc |
committee |
split |
|
|
|
1/RCV |
↓ |
|
|||
2/RCV |
↓ |
|
|||
Article 24, § 5a |
6 |
PPE, S&D, ALDE |
RCV |
+ |
409, 82, 24 |
1 pc |
committee |
RCV |
↓ |
|
|
Article 24(6) |
7 |
PPE, S&D, ALDE |
RCV |
+ |
407, 108, 9 |
1 pc |
committee |
RCV |
↓ |
|
|
Article 24, § 8 introductory part |
8 |
PPE, S&D, ALDE |
RCV |
+ |
441, 58, 26 |
1 pc= |
committee |
RCV |
↓ |
|
|
After Article 51 |
4 |
PPE, S&D, ALDE, ECR, Verts/ALE |
RCV |
+ |
494, 8, 26 |
Article 59 |
3 |
> 40 Members |
RCV |
- |
197, 320, 11 |
1 pc |
committee |
|
+ |
|
|
Article 96, § 1, after point (f) |
9 |
PPE, S&D, ALDE, ECR, Verts/ALE |
|
+ |
|
1 pc |
committee |
|
↓ |
|
|
Vote: amended proposal |
RCV |
+ |
495, 15, 19 |
||
Vote: legislative resolution |
RCV |
vote postponed |
|
Requests for roll-call votes
Verts/ALE: Amendments 3, 5, 6, 7, 8
EFD: Amendment 4
S&D: Amendments 2, 5, 1 (Article 24), 6, 7, 8 and amended proposal
Requests for split votes
Verts/ALE and GUE/NGL:
Amendment 1 (text as a whole)
First part |
: |
Text as a whole excluding the words ‘on its request’ (Article 60 (1a)) |
Second part |
: |
those words |
Verts/ALE and ECR:
Amendment 5 (Article 24, § 1c) and Amendment 1 (corresponding part)
First part |
: |
‘1c. Member States … except the client’ |
Second part |
: |
‘other than … transferred to the client’ |
Miscellaneous:
Amendment2 was tabled by Arlene McCarthy and others.
Amendment3 was tabled by Sven Giegold and others.
8. Markets in financial instruments and amendment of the EMIR Regulation on OTC derivatives, central counterparties and trade repositories ***I
Report: Markus Ferber (A7-0303/2012)
Subject |
Am No |
Author |
RCV etc. |
Vote |
RCV/EV – remarks |
Text as a whole |
1 |
committee |
|
+ |
|
Article 8, after § 3 |
4 |
PPE, S&D, ALDE, ECR, Verts/ALE |
|
+ |
|
1 pc |
committee |
|
↓ |
|
|
Article 23a, § 5 |
5 |
PPE, S&D, ALDE, ECR, Verts/ALE |
|
+ |
|
1 pc |
committee |
|
↓ |
|
|
Article 28(6) |
6 |
PPE, S&D, ALDE, Verts/ALE |
|
+ |
|
1 pc |
committee |
|
↓ |
|
|
Article 29(4) |
1 pc |
committee |
EV |
- |
142, 359, 27 |
7 |
PPE, S&D, ALDE, Verts/ALE |
|
+ |
|
|
Article 29, § 6 |
1 pc |
committee |
|
- |
|
8 |
PPE, S&D, ALDE, Verts/ALE |
|
+ |
|
|
After Article 31 |
3 |
GUE/NGL |
|
- |
|
Article 35, § 1, introductory part |
2 |
PPE, S&D, Verts/ALE |
|
+ |
|
Article 35, § 2, introductory part |
9 |
PPE, S&D, ALDE, ECR, Verts/ALE |
|
+ |
|
1 pc |
committee |
|
↓ |
|
|
Article 35, § 2, point a |
10 |
PPE, S&D, ALDE, ECR, Verts/ALE |
|
+ |
|
1 pc |
committee |
|
↓ |
|
|
Article 35, § 3, point a |
11 |
PPE, S&D, ALDE, ECR, Verts/ALE |
|
+ |
|
1 pc |
committee |
|
↓ |
|
|
Vote: amended proposal |
RCV |
+ |
497, 20, 17 |
||
Vote: legislative resolution |
RCV |
vote postponed |
|
Requests for roll-call votes
S&D: Amended proposal
9. European Semester for economic policy coordination: implementation of 2012 priorities
Report: Jean-Paul Gauzès (A7-0312/2012)
Subject |
Am No |
Author |
RCV etc. |
Vote |
RCV/EV – remarks |
§ 6 |
3 |
Verts/ALE |
RCV |
- |
189, 328, 12 |
After § 6 |
16 |
Verts/ALE |
RCV |
- |
193, 320, 6 |
After § 8 |
7 |
EMPL |
|
+ |
|
After § 10 |
8 |
EMPL |
|
- |
|
§ 13 |
2 |
Verts/ALE, S&D |
RCV |
- |
221, 293, 15 |
After § 14 |
15 |
S&D |
|
- |
|
§ 23 |
14 |
S&D |
|
W |
|
1 |
Verts/ALE |
|
W |
|
|
§ |
Original text |
split |
|
|
|
1 |
- |
|
|||
2 |
↓ |
|
|||
After § 29 |
9 |
EMPL |
|
+ |
|
10 |
EMPL |
|
+ |
|
|
11 |
EMPL |
|
- |
|
|
After § 37 |
12 |
EMPL |
|
- |
|
13 |
EMPL |
|
- |
|
|
§ 60 |
4 |
PPE |
RCV |
W |
|
§ 61 |
5D |
PPE |
|
W |
|
After recital B |
6 |
EMPL |
|
+ |
|
Vote: resolution (text as a whole) |
RCV |
+ |
430, 90, 8 |
Requests for roll-call votes
EFD: final vote
Verts/ALE: Amendments 16, 2, 3, 4
Requests for split votes
S&D:
§ 23
First part |
: |
‘Takes note of … that signed it;’ |
Second part |
: |
‘urges all other … on that Treaty;’ |
10. EU-Russia trade relations following Russia's accession to the WTO
Motion for a resolution: B7-0461/2012
Subject |
Am No |
Author |
RCV etc. |
Vote |
RCV/EV – remarks |
Motion for a resolution B7-0461/2012 (INTA Committee) |
|||||
§ 2 |
4 |
Verts/ALE |
|
- |
|
§ 5 |
5 |
Verts/ALE |
EV |
- |
73, 441, 4 |
§ 6 |
6 |
Verts/ALE |
|
- |
|
After § 6 |
7 |
Verts/ALE |
EV |
- |
249, 249, 15 |
§ 10 |
10 |
GUE/NGL |
RCV |
- |
40, 426, 51 |
§ |
Original text |
split |
|
|
|
1 |
+ |
|
|||
2 |
- |
|
|||
§ 11, indent 4 |
§ |
Original text |
sep |
+ |
|
§ 11, indent 8 |
§ |
Original text |
split |
|
|
1 |
+ |
|
|||
2 |
+ |
|
|||
§ 11, indent 10 |
8 |
Verts/ALE |
EV |
+ |
246, 233, 11 |
§ 13 |
9 |
Verts/ALE |
|
- |
|
After § 14 |
- |
Inese Vaidere |
|
+ |
oral amendment |
§ 16 |
§ |
Original text |
sep |
+ |
|
After recital A |
1 |
Verts/ALE |
|
+ |
|
After recital D |
2 |
Verts/ALE |
|
- |
|
3 |
Verts/ALE |
|
+ |
|
|
Vote: resolution (text as a whole) |
|
+ |
|
Requests for roll-call votes
GUE/NGL: Amendment 10
Requests for separate votes
Verts/ALE: §§ 11 (indent 4), 16
Requests for split votes
Verts/ALE:
§ 10
First part |
: |
‘Regards full compliance … energy and investment,’ |
Second part |
: |
‘and eventually a Free Trade Agreement;’ |
§ 11, indent 8
First part |
: |
Text as a whole excluding the words ‘of all forms’ |
Second part |
: |
those words |
Miscellaneous
Inese Vaidere had moved the following oral amendment:
‘14a. |
Urges the Russian Government to commission an independent and impartial investigation into the Yukos case;’ |
11. Elections in Belarus
Motions for resolutions: B7-0463/2012, B7-0464/2012, B7-0465/2012, B7-0466/2012, B7-0471/2012, B7-0472/2012
Subject |
Am No |
Author |
RCV etc. |
Vote |
RCV/EV – remarks |
Joint motion for a resolution RC-B7-0463/2012 PPE, S&D, ALDE, Verts/ALE, ECR, GUE/NGL |
|||||
§ 9 |
§ |
Original text |
split |
|
|
1 |
+ |
|
|||
2 |
+ |
|
|||
Vote: resolution (text as a whole) |
|
+ |
|
||
Motions for resolutions by political groups |
|||||
B7-0463/2012 |
|
S&D |
|
↓ |
|
B7-0464/2012 |
|
ECR |
|
↓ |
|
B7-0465/2012 |
|
Verts/ALE |
|
↓ |
|
B7-0466/2012 |
|
PPE |
|
↓ |
|
B7-0471/2012 |
|
ALDE |
|
↓ |
|
B7-0472/2012 |
|
GUE/NGL |
|
↓ |
|
Requests for split votes
ECR:
§ 9
First part |
: |
‘Urges, once again … the death penalty’ |
Second part |
: |
‘as the first step towards complete abolition;’ |
Miscellaneous
Jacek Saryusz-Wolski (PPE Group) and Elżbieta Lukacijewska (PPE Group) had also signed motion for a resolution B7-0466/2012.
12. Elections in Georgia
Motions for resolutions: B7-0467/2012, B7-0468/2012, B7-0469/2012, B7-0470/2012, B7-0473/2012, B7-0474/2012
Subject |
Am No |
Author |
RCV etc. |
Vote |
RCV/EV – remarks |
Joint motion for a resolution RC-B7-0467/2012 (PPE, S&D, ALDE, Verts/ALE, ECR) |
|||||
Vote: resolution (text as a whole) |
|
+ |
|
||
Motions for resolutions by political groups |
|||||
B7-0467/2012 |
|
Verts/ALE |
|
↓ |
|
B7-0468/2012 |
|
PPE |
|
↓ |
|
B7-0469/2012 |
|
ECR |
|
↓ |
|
B7-0470/2012 |
|
S&D |
|
↓ |
|
B7-0473/2012 |
|
ALDE |
|
↓ |
|
B7-0474/2012 |
|
GUE/NGL |
|
↓ |
|
Miscellaneous
Elżbieta Lukacijewska (PPE Group) had also signed motion for a resolution B7-0468/2012.
Friday 26 October 2012
ANNEX II
RESULT OF ROLL-CALL VOTES
1. A7-0297/2012 - Erminia Mazzoni – Single vote
In favour: 499
ALDE: Aylward, Bearder, Bennahmias, Bennion, Bilbao Barandica, Bowles, Bușoi, Chatzimarkakis, Creutzmann, Davies, Donskis, Duff, Gallagher, Gerbrandy, Goerens, Goulard, Griesbeck, Harkin, Hyusmenova, Ilchev, Jensen, Johansson, Jäätteenmäki, Kacin, Kazak, Klinz, Lambsdorff, Lepage, Ludford, Lyon, Løkkegaard, Manders, Meissner, Michel, Newton Dunn, Nicolai, Ojuland, Oviir, Panayotov, Parvanova, Reimers, Ries, Rinaldi, Rochefort, Rohde, Savisaar-Toomast, Schaake, Skylakakis, Takkula, Taylor Rebecca, Theurer, Torvalds, Tremosa i Balcells, Uggias, Vajgl, Vattimo, Verhofstadt, Vălean, Watson, Weber Renate, Werthmann, Zanoni, in 't Veld
ECR: Bielan, Callanan, Campbell Bannerman, Chichester, Czarnecki, Elles, Fajmon, Foster, Fox, Girling, Gróbarczyk, Harbour, Kamiński, McClarkin, McIntyre, Migalski, Muscardini, Nicholson, Piotrowski, Poręba, Rosbach, Swinburne, Tannock, Tošenovský, Van Orden, Vlasák, Wojciechowski, Yannakoudakis, Zahradil
EFD: Allam, Belder, Cymański, Imbrasas, Kurski, Messerschmidt, Paška, Salavrakos, Tzavela, Włosowicz, Ziobro
GUE/NGL: Anderson, Bisky, Chountis, Ferreira João, Händel, Hénin, Klute, Kohlíček, Le Hyaric, Liotard, Lösing, Matias, Maštálka, Murphy, Omarjee, Ransdorf, Rubiks, Scholz, Triantaphyllides, Zimmer, Zuber
NI: Ehrenhauser, Martin Hans-Peter, Sosa Wagner, Stadler, Stassen, Stoyanov Dimitar, Vadim Tudor, Zijlstra, van der Kammen
PPE: Albertini, Andrikienė, Angelilli, Antonescu, Antoniozzi, Arias Echeverría, Auconie, Audy, Bach, Bagó, Baldassarre, Balz, Bartolozzi, Bastos, Bauer, Belet, Bendtsen, Bodu, Borys, Boulland, Bratkowski, Buzek, Bánki, Băsescu, Březina, Cadec, Cancian, Casa, Caspary, Cavada, Coelho, Collin-Langen, Comi, Correa Zamora, Danjean, Dantin, Dati, Daul, De Veyrac, Delvaux, Deß, Dorfmann, Díaz de Mera García Consuegra, Ehler, Engel, Essayah, Feio, Ferber, Fernandes, Fidanza, Fisas Ayxela, Fjellner, Fraga Estévez, Gabriel, Gardini, Gauzès, Giannakou, Grossetête, Gräßle, Gutiérrez-Cortines, Gál, Handzlik, Hankiss, Herranz García, Hibner, Higgins, Hortefeux, Hübner, Ibrisagic, Iturgaiz Angulo, Jahr, Jazłowiecka, Jeggle, Jordan, Juvin, Járóka, Jędrzejewska, Kaczmarek, Kalinowski, Kariņš, Kasoulides, Kastler, Kelam, Kelly, Klaß, Koch, Kolarska-Bobińska, Korhola, Koumoutsakos, Kovatchev, Kozłowski, Kratsa-Tsagaropoulou, Kuhn, Kukan, Kósa, Köstinger, Langen, Le Grip, Liese, Lisek, Luhan, Lulling, Macovei, Malinov, Mann, Marcinkiewicz, Matera, Matula, Mauro, Mayer, Mazej Kukovič, Mazzoni, McGuinness, Melo, Mitchell, Morin-Chartier, Morkūnaitė-Mikulėnienė, Motti, Mészáros, Naranjo Escobar, Neynsky, Niculescu, Niebler, Nitras, Olbrycht, Oomen-Ruijten, Pack, Pallone, Papanikolaou, Papastamkos, Patrão Neves, Peterle, Pieper, Pietikäinen, Pirker, Posselt, Poupakis, Preda, Proust, Pöttering, Reul, Riquet, Roatta, Roithová, Ronzulli, Rübig, Salafranca Sánchez-Neyra, Sanchez-Schmid, Sartori, Sarvamaa, Saryusz-Wolski, Schnellhardt, Schnieber-Jastram, Schwab, Schöpflin, Scurria, Sedó i Alabart, Seeber, Siekierski, Silvestris, Skrzydlewska, Sommer, Sonik, Stolojan, Stoyanov Emil, Striffler, Svensson, Szájer, Sógor, Teixeira, Theocharous, Thun und Hohenstein, Thyssen, Trzaskowski, Tsoukalas, Tőkés, Ungureanu, Urutchev, Vaidere, Verheyen, Vidal-Quadras, Vlasto, Voss, Wałęsa, Weber Manfred, Weisgerber, Wieland, Winkler Iuliu, Winkler Hermann, Wortmann-Kool, Zalba Bidegain, Zalewski, Zanicchi, Zasada, Zwiefka, de Lange, van Nistelrooij, van de Camp, Łukacijewska, Őry, Šadurskis
S&D: Alves, Andrés Barea, Arlacchi, Arsenis, Attard-Montalto, Ayala Sender, Badia i Cutchet, Balčytis, Berman, Blinkevičiūtė, Boștinaru, Brzobohatá, Bullmann, Capoulas Santos, Caronna, Cercas, Childers, Christensen, Cofferati, Correia de Campos, Cortés Lastra, Costa, Cottigny, Crețu, Cuschieri, Cutaș, Danellis, De Angelis, De Castro, Domenici, Droutsas, Dušek, Dăncilă, El Khadraoui, Enciu, Ertug, Fajon, Ferreira Elisa, Flašíková Beňová, Fleckenstein, Geier, Geringer de Oedenberg, Gierek, Glante, Goebbels, Gomes, Groote, Gualtieri, Guerrero Salom, Guillaume, Gutiérrez Prieto, Göncz, Honeyball, Iotova, Irigoyen Pérez, Ivan, Jaakonsaari, Jørgensen, Kadenbach, Kalfin, Kirilov, Lange, Leichtfried, Leinen, Ludvigsson, Martin David, Martínez Martínez, Masip Hidalgo, Maňka, McAvan, McCarthy, Merkies, Milana, Moreira, Mynář, Neuser, Neveďalová, Nilsson, Obiols, Padar, Paleckis, Paliadeli, Panzeri, Papadopoulou, Pargneaux, Pașcu, Perello Rodriguez, Pittella, Poc, Prendergast, Prodi, Regner, Riera Madurell, Rodust, Romero López, Rouček, Schaldemose, Sehnalová, Serracchiani, Simon, Simpson, Skinner, Steinruck, Stihler, Susta, Swoboda, Sánchez Presedo, Sârbu, Tabajdi, Tarabella, Thomsen, Tirolien, Toia, Tănăsescu, Ulvskog, Vergnaud, Vigenin, Weidenholzer, Weiler, Willmott, Yáñez-Barnuevo García, Zemke, Țicău
Verts/ALE: Albrecht, Alfonsi, Andersdotter, Auken, Benarab-Attou, Besset, Bové, Brantner, Bélier, Bütikofer, Chrysogelos, Cornelissen, Delli, Durant, Eickhout, Flautre, Giegold, Grèze, Häfner, Häusling, Jadot, Joly, Keller, Kiil-Nielsen, Lambert, Lamberts, Lichtenberger, Lunacek, Lövin, Romeva i Rueda, Rühle, Sargentini, Schlyter, Schroedter, Schulz Werner, Smith, Staes, Tarand, Taylor Keith, Turmes, Turunen, Zéribi
Against: 10
EFD: Bizzotto, Borghezio, Fontana, Morganti, Provera, Rossi, Salvini, Scottà, Speroni
NI: Nattrass
Abstention: 17
ECR: Strejček
EFD: Agnew, Andreasen, Bufton, Clark, Helmer, Vanhecke
GUE/NGL: Angourakis, Mélenchon
NI: Brons, Claeys, Gollnisch, Kovács, Le Pen Jean-Marie, Le Pen Marine, Mölzer, Obermayr
2. A7-0306/2012 - Markus Ferber - Am 1/2
In favour: 376
ALDE: Bilbao Barandica, Bușoi, Chatzimarkakis, Creutzmann, Donskis, Gerbrandy, Goerens, Goulard, Griesbeck, Harkin, Hyusmenova, Ilchev, Jensen, Johansson, Jäätteenmäki, Kacin, Kazak, Klinz, Krahmer, Lambsdorff, Løkkegaard, Manders, Meissner, Michel, Nicolai, Oviir, Panayotov, Parvanova, Reimers, Ries, Rinaldi, Rochefort, Rohde, Savisaar-Toomast, Skylakakis, Takkula, Theurer, Torvalds, Tremosa i Balcells, Uggias, Vajgl, Verhofstadt, Vălean, Weber Renate, Werthmann, Wikström, Zanoni, in 't Veld
ECR: Bielan, Callanan, Campbell Bannerman, Chichester, Czarnecki, Elles, Fajmon, Foster, Fox, Girling, Gróbarczyk, Harbour, Kamiński, McClarkin, McIntyre, Migalski, Muscardini, Nicholson, Piotrowski, Poręba, Rosbach, Strejček, Swinburne, Tannock, Tošenovský, Van Orden, Vlasák, Wojciechowski, Yannakoudakis, Zahradil
EFD: Agnew, Allam, Andreasen, Bufton, Clark, Cymański, Helmer, Kurski, Messerschmidt, Salavrakos, Tzavela, Vanhecke, Włosowicz, Ziobro
NI: Martin, Vadim Tudor
PPE: Albertini, Andrikienė, Angelilli, Antonescu, Antoniozzi, Arias Echeverría, Auconie, Audy, Bach, Bagó, Baldassarre, Balz, Bartolozzi, Bastos, Bauer, Belet, Bendtsen, Bodu, Borys, Boulland, Bratkowski, Buzek, Bánki, Băsescu, Březina, Cadec, Cancian, Casa, Caspary, Cavada, Coelho, Collin-Langen, Comi, Correa Zamora, Danjean, Dantin, Dati, Daul, De Veyrac, Delvaux, Deß, Dorfmann, Díaz de Mera García Consuegra, Ehler, Engel, Essayah, Feio, Ferber, Fernandes, Fidanza, Fisas Ayxela, Fjellner, Fraga Estévez, Gabriel, Gardini, Gauzès, Giannakou, Grossetête, Gräßle, Gutiérrez-Cortines, Gál, Handzlik, Hankiss, Herranz García, Hibner, Higgins, Hortefeux, Hübner, Ibrisagic, Iturgaiz Angulo, Jahr, Jazłowiecka, Jeggle, Jordan, Juvin, Járóka, Jędrzejewska, Kaczmarek, Kalinowski, Kariņš, Kasoulides, Kastler, Kelam, Kelly, Klaß, Koch, Kolarska-Bobińska, Korhola, Koumoutsakos, Kovatchev, Kozłowski, Kratsa-Tsagaropoulou, Kuhn, Kukan, Kósa, Köstinger, Langen, Le Grip, Liese, Lisek, Luhan, Lulling, Macovei, Malinov, Mann, Marcinkiewicz, Matera, Matula, Mauro, Mayer, Mazej Kukovič, Mazzoni, McGuinness, Melo, Mitchell, Morin-Chartier, Morkūnaitė-Mikulėnienė, Motti, Mészáros, Naranjo Escobar, Neynsky, Niculescu, Niebler, Nitras, Olbrycht, Oomen-Ruijten, Pack, Pallone, Papanikolaou, Papastamkos, Patrão Neves, Peterle, Pieper, Pietikäinen, Pirker, Posselt, Poupakis, Preda, Proust, Pöttering, Reul, Riquet, Roatta, Roithová, Ronzulli, Rübig, Salafranca Sánchez-Neyra, Sanchez-Schmid, Sartori, Sarvamaa, Saryusz-Wolski, Schnellhardt, Schnieber-Jastram, Schwab, Schöpflin, Scurria, Sedó i Alabart, Seeber, Siekierski, Silvestris, Skrzydlewska, Sommer, Sonik, Stolojan, Stoyanov Emil, Striffler, Svensson, Szájer, Sógor, Teixeira, Theocharous, Thun und Hohenstein, Thyssen, Trzaskowski, Tsoukalas, Tőkés, Ungureanu, Urutchev, Vaidere, Verheyen, Vidal-Quadras, Vlasto, Voss, Wałęsa, Weber Manfred, Weisgerber, Wieland, Winkler Iuliu, Winkler Hermann, Wortmann-Kool, Zalba Bidegain, Zalewski, Zanicchi, Zasada, Zwiefka, de Lange, van Nistelrooij, van de Camp, Łukacijewska, Őry, Šadurskis
S&D: Andrés Barea, Arsenis, Attard-Montalto, Ayala Sender, Badia i Cutchet, Balčytis, Berman, Blinkevičiūtė, Boștinaru, Brzobohatá, Cercas, Childers, Christensen, Cofferati, Cortés Lastra, Crețu, Cuschieri, Cutaș, Danellis, De Angelis, De Castro, Domenici, Droutsas, Dušek, Dăncilă, El Khadraoui, Enciu, Flašíková Beňová, Geringer de Oedenberg, Gierek, Goebbels, Gomes, Gualtieri, Guerrero Salom, Gutiérrez Prieto, Göncz, Iotova, Irigoyen Pérez, Ivan, Jaakonsaari, Jørgensen, Kalfin, Kirilov, Ludvigsson, Masip Hidalgo, Maňka, Merkies, Milana, Moreira, Neuser, Neveďalová, Nilsson, Padar, Paleckis, Paliadeli, Panzeri, Papadopoulou, Pașcu, Perello Rodriguez, Poc, Prendergast, Prodi, Riera Madurell, Romero López, Rouček, Schaldemose, Swoboda, Sánchez Presedo, Sârbu, Tabajdi, Tarabella, Thomsen, Tănăsescu, Ulvskog, Vigenin, Yáñez-Barnuevo García, Zemke, Țicău
Verts/ALE: Albrecht, Auken, Durant
Against: 142
ALDE: Aylward, Bearder, Bennahmias, Bennion, Bowles, Davies, Duff, Gallagher, Lepage, Ludford, Lyon, Newton Dunn, Schaake, Taylor Rebecca, Vattimo, Watson
EFD: Belder, Bizzotto, Borghezio, Fontana, Imbrasas, Morganti, Paška, Provera, Rossi, Salvini, Scottà, Speroni
GUE/NGL: Anderson, Angourakis, Bisky, Chountis, Ferreira João, Händel, Hénin, Klute, Kohlíček, Le Hyaric, Liotard, Lösing, Matias, Maštálka, Murphy, Mélenchon, Omarjee, Ransdorf, Rubiks, Scholz, Triantaphyllides, Zimmer, Zuber
NI: Brons, Ehrenhauser, Gollnisch, Kovács, Le Pen Jean-Marie, Le Pen Marine, Mölzer, Obermayr, Sosa Wagner, Stadler, Stoyanov Dimitar
S&D: Alves, Arlacchi, Bullmann, Capoulas Santos, Caronna, Correia de Campos, Costa, Cottigny, Ertug, Fajon, Fleckenstein, García-Hierro Caraballo, Geier, Glante, Groote, Guillaume, Honeyball, Kadenbach, Lange, Leichtfried, Leinen, Martin David, McAvan, McCarthy, Pargneaux, Regner, Rodust, Serracchiani, Simon, Simpson, Skinner, Steinruck, Stihler, Susta, Tirolien, Toia, Vergnaud, Weidenholzer, Weiler, Willmott
Verts/ALE: Alfonsi, Andersdotter, Benarab-Attou, Besset, Bové, Brantner, Bélier, Bütikofer, Chrysogelos, Cornelissen, Delli, Eickhout, Flautre, Giegold, Grèze, Häusling, Jadot, Joly, Keller, Kiil-Nielsen, Lambert, Lamberts, Lichtenberger, Lochbihler, Lunacek, Lövin, Romeva i Rueda, Rühle, Sargentini, Schlyter, Schroedter, Schulz Werner, Smith, Staes, Tarand, Tavares, Taylor Keith, Turmes, Turunen, Zéribi
Abstention: 6
NI: Claeys, Nattrass, Stassen, Zijlstra, van der Kammen
S&D: Sehnalová
Corrections to votes and voting intentions
Against : Hans-Peter Martin
3. A7-0306/2012 - Markus Ferber - Am 2
In favour: 183
ALDE: Bennahmias, Bennion, Bilbao Barandica, Bowles, Davies, Duff, Gallagher, Gerbrandy, Jäätteenmäki, Kacin, Ludford, Lyon, Manders, Meissner, Newton Dunn, Rinaldi, Schaake, Taylor Rebecca, Theurer, Uggias, Vattimo, Watson, Zanoni, in 't Veld
ECR: Bielan, Callanan, Campbell Bannerman, Chichester, Elles, Fajmon, Foster, Fox, Girling, Gróbarczyk, Harbour, Kamiński, McClarkin, McIntyre, Migalski, Nicholson, Piotrowski, Poręba, Rosbach, Strejček, Swinburne, Tannock, Tošenovský, Van Orden, Vlasák, Wojciechowski, Yannakoudakis, Zahradil
EFD: Bizzotto, Borghezio, Cymański, Fontana, Imbrasas, Kurski, Messerschmidt, Morganti, Provera, Rossi, Salvini, Scottà, Speroni, Vanhecke, Włosowicz, Ziobro
GUE/NGL: Anderson, Händel, Klute, Kohlíček, Liotard, Matias, Scholz
NI: Brons, Claeys, Ehrenhauser, Gollnisch, Le Pen Jean-Marie, Le Pen Marine, Mölzer, Obermayr, Sosa Wagner, Stadler, Vadim Tudor
PPE: Bendtsen, Feio, Hankiss, Oomen-Ruijten, Pietikäinen, Siekierski, Wortmann-Kool, de Lange, van Nistelrooij, van de Camp
S&D: Andrés Barea, Ayala Sender, Badia i Cutchet, Berman, Capoulas Santos, Caronna, Cercas, Christensen, Correia de Campos, Cortés Lastra, Costa, De Angelis, De Castro, El Khadraoui, Ferreira Elisa, Geringer de Oedenberg, Gomes, Honeyball, Irigoyen Pérez, Jaakonsaari, Jørgensen, Ludvigsson, Martin David, Martínez Martínez, Masip Hidalgo, McAvan, McCarthy, Merkies, Nilsson, Obiols, Paleckis, Perello Rodriguez, Poc, Riera Madurell, Romero López, Schaldemose, Serracchiani, Simpson, Stihler, Susta, Sánchez Presedo, Sârbu, Thomsen, Ulvskog, Willmott
Verts/ALE: Albrecht, Alfonsi, Auken, Benarab-Attou, Besset, Bové, Brantner, Bélier, Bütikofer, Chrysogelos, Cornelissen, Delli, Durant, Eickhout, Flautre, Giegold, Grèze, Häusling, Jadot, Joly, Keller, Kiil-Nielsen, Lambert, Lamberts, Lichtenberger, Lochbihler, Lunacek, Lövin, Romeva i Rueda, Rühle, Sargentini, Schlyter, Schroedter, Schulz Werner, Smith, Staes, Tarand, Tavares, Taylor Keith, Turmes, Turunen, Zéribi
Against: 320
ALDE: Aylward, Bearder, Bușoi, Chatzimarkakis, Creutzmann, Donskis, Goerens, Goulard, Griesbeck, Harkin, Hyusmenova, Ilchev, Jensen, Johansson, Kazak, Klinz, Lambsdorff, Lepage, Løkkegaard, Michel, Nicolai, Ojuland, Oviir, Panayotov, Parvanova, Reimers, Ries, Rochefort, Rohde, Savisaar-Toomast, Skylakakis, Takkula, Torvalds, Tremosa i Balcells, Vajgl, Verhofstadt, Vălean, Weber Renate, Werthmann, Wikström
ECR: Muscardini
EFD: Agnew, Allam, Andreasen, Belder, Bufton, Clark, Helmer, Paška, Salavrakos, Tzavela
GUE/NGL: Hénin, Le Hyaric, Mélenchon, Omarjee
NI: Martin, Stassen, Stoyanov Dimitar, Zijlstra, van der Kammen
PPE: Albertini, Andrikienė, Angelilli, Antonescu, Antoniozzi, Arias Echeverría, Auconie, Audy, Bach, Bagó, Baldassarre, Balz, Bartolozzi, Bastos, Bauer, Belet, Bodu, Borys, Boulland, Bratkowski, Buzek, Bánki, Băsescu, Březina, Cadec, Cancian, Casa, Caspary, Cavada, Coelho, Collin-Langen, Comi, Correa Zamora, Danjean, Dantin, Dati, Daul, De Veyrac, Delvaux, Deß, Dorfmann, Díaz de Mera García Consuegra, Ehler, Engel, Essayah, Ferber, Fernandes, Fidanza, Fisas Ayxela, Fjellner, Fraga Estévez, Gabriel, Gardini, Gauzès, Giannakou, Grossetête, Gräßle, Gutiérrez-Cortines, Gál, Handzlik, Herranz García, Hibner, Higgins, Hortefeux, Hübner, Ibrisagic, Iturgaiz Angulo, Jahr, Jazłowiecka, Jeggle, Jordan, Juvin, Járóka, Jędrzejewska, Kaczmarek, Kalinowski, Kariņš, Kasoulides, Kastler, Kelam, Kelly, Klaß, Koch, Kolarska-Bobińska, Korhola, Koumoutsakos, Kovatchev, Kozłowski, Kratsa-Tsagaropoulou, Kuhn, Kukan, Kósa, Köstinger, Langen, Le Grip, Liese, Lisek, Luhan, Lulling, Macovei, Malinov, Mann, Marcinkiewicz, Matera, Matula, Mauro, Mayer, Mazej Kukovič, Mazzoni, McGuinness, Melo, Mitchell, Morin-Chartier, Morkūnaitė-Mikulėnienė, Motti, Mészáros, Naranjo Escobar, Neynsky, Niculescu, Niebler, Nitras, Olbrycht, Pack, Pallone, Papanikolaou, Papastamkos, Patrão Neves, Peterle, Pieper, Pirker, Posselt, Poupakis, Preda, Proust, Pöttering, Reul, Riquet, Roatta, Roithová, Ronzulli, Rübig, Salafranca Sánchez-Neyra, Sanchez-Schmid, Sartori, Sarvamaa, Saryusz-Wolski, Schnellhardt, Schnieber-Jastram, Schwab, Schöpflin, Scurria, Sedó i Alabart, Seeber, Silvestris, Skrzydlewska, Sommer, Sonik, Stoyanov Emil, Striffler, Svensson, Szájer, Sógor, Teixeira, Theocharous, Thun und Hohenstein, Thyssen, Trzaskowski, Tsoukalas, Tőkés, Ungureanu, Urutchev, Vaidere, Verheyen, Vidal-Quadras, Vlasto, Voss, Wałęsa, Weber Manfred, Weisgerber, Wieland, Winkler Iuliu, Winkler Hermann, Zalba Bidegain, Zalewski, Zanicchi, Zasada, Zwiefka, Łukacijewska, Őry, Šadurskis
S&D: Alves, Arlacchi, Arsenis, Attard-Montalto, Balčytis, Blinkevičiūtė, Boștinaru, Brzobohatá, Bullmann, Childers, Cofferati, Cottigny, Crețu, Cuschieri, Cutaș, Danellis, Domenici, Droutsas, Dušek, Dăncilă, Enciu, Ertug, Fajon, Falbr, Flašíková Beňová, Fleckenstein, García-Hierro Caraballo, Geier, Gierek, Glante, Goebbels, Groote, Gualtieri, Guillaume, Göncz, Iotova, Ivan, Kalfin, Kirilov, Lange, Leinen, Maňka, Milana, Mynář, Neuser, Neveďalová, Padar, Paliadeli, Panzeri, Papadopoulou, Pargneaux, Pașcu, Pittella, Prendergast, Prodi, Rodust, Rouček, Simon, Steinruck, Swoboda, Tabajdi, Tarabella, Tirolien, Tănăsescu, Vergnaud, Vigenin, Weiler, Yáñez-Barnuevo García, Zemke, Țicău
Abstention: 21
ALDE: Krahmer
GUE/NGL: Angourakis, Bisky, Chountis, Ferreira João, Lösing, Maštálka, Murphy, Ransdorf, Rubiks, Triantaphyllides, Zimmer, Zuber
NI: Kovács, Nattrass
S&D: Kadenbach, Leichtfried, Moreira, Regner, Sehnalová, Weidenholzer
Corrections to votes and voting intentions
In favour : Catherine Bearder, Hans-Peter Martin
4. A7-0306/2012 - Markus Ferber - Am 5/1
In favour: 478
ALDE: Aylward, Bearder, Bennahmias, Bennion, Bilbao Barandica, Bowles, Bușoi, Chatzimarkakis, Creutzmann, Davies, Donskis, Duff, Gallagher, Gerbrandy, Goerens, Goulard, Griesbeck, Harkin, Hyusmenova, Ilchev, Jensen, Johansson, Kacin, Kazak, Klinz, Krahmer, Lambsdorff, Lepage, Ludford, Lyon, Løkkegaard, Manders, Meissner, Michel, Newton Dunn, Nicolai, Ojuland, Oviir, Panayotov, Parvanova, Reimers, Ries, Rochefort, Rohde, Savisaar-Toomast, Schaake, Skylakakis, Takkula, Taylor Rebecca, Theurer, Torvalds, Tremosa i Balcells, Uggias, Vajgl, Vattimo, Verhofstadt, Vălean, Watson, Weber Renate, Werthmann, Wikström, Zanoni, in 't Veld
ECR: Muscardini
EFD: Belder, Bizzotto, Borghezio, Fontana, Imbrasas, Messerschmidt, Morganti, Provera, Rossi, Salavrakos, Salvini, Scottà, Speroni, Tzavela, Vanhecke
GUE/NGL: Anderson, Bisky, Chountis, Ferreira João, Händel, Hénin, Klute, Kohlíček, Liotard, Lösing, Matias, Maštálka, Murphy, Omarjee, Ransdorf, Rubiks, Scholz, Zimmer, Zuber
NI: Brons, Claeys, Ehrenhauser, Gollnisch, Kovács, Le Pen Marine, Le Pen Jean-Marie, Martin Hans-Peter, Mölzer, Obermayr, Sosa Wagner, Stadler, Stoyanov Dimitar, Vadim Tudor
PPE: Albertini, Andrikienė, Angelilli, Antonescu, Antoniozzi, Arias Echeverría, Auconie, Audy, Bach, Bagó, Baldassarre, Balz, Bartolozzi, Bastos, Bauer, Belet, Bendtsen, Bodu, Borys, Boulland, Bratkowski, Buzek, Bánki, Băsescu, Březina, Cadec, Cancian, Casa, Caspary, Cavada, Coelho, Collin-Langen, Comi, Correa Zamora, Danjean, Dantin, Dati, Daul, De Veyrac, Delvaux, Deß, Dorfmann, Díaz de Mera García Consuegra, Ehler, Engel, Essayah, Feio, Ferber, Fernandes, Fidanza, Fisas Ayxela, Fjellner, Fraga Estévez, Gabriel, Gardini, Gauzès, Grossetête, Gräßle, Gutiérrez-Cortines, Gál, Handzlik, Hankiss, Herranz García, Hibner, Higgins, Hortefeux, Hübner, Ibrisagic, Iturgaiz Angulo, Jahr, Jazłowiecka, Jeggle, Jordan, Juvin, Járóka, Jędrzejewska, Kaczmarek, Kalinowski, Kariņš, Kasoulides, Kastler, Kelam, Kelly, Klaß, Koch, Kolarska-Bobińska, Korhola, Koumoutsakos, Kozłowski, Kratsa-Tsagaropoulou, Kuhn, Kukan, Kósa, Köstinger, Langen, Le Grip, Liese, Lisek, Luhan, Lulling, Macovei, Malinov, Mann, Marcinkiewicz, Matera, Matula, Mauro, Mayer, Mazej Kukovič, Mazzoni, McGuinness, Melo, Mitchell, Morin-Chartier, Morkūnaitė-Mikulėnienė, Motti, Mészáros, Naranjo Escobar, Neynsky, Niculescu, Niebler, Nitras, Olbrycht, Oomen-Ruijten, Pack, Pallone, Papanikolaou, Papastamkos, Patrão Neves, Peterle, Pieper, Pietikäinen, Pirker, Posselt, Poupakis, Preda, Proust, Pöttering, Reul, Riquet, Roatta, Roithová, Ronzulli, Rübig, Salafranca Sánchez-Neyra, Sanchez-Schmid, Sartori, Sarvamaa, Saryusz-Wolski, Schnellhardt, Schnieber-Jastram, Schwab, Schöpflin, Scurria, Sedó i Alabart, Seeber, Siekierski, Silvestris, Skrzydlewska, Sommer, Sonik, Stolojan, Stoyanov Emil, Striffler, Svensson, Szájer, Sógor, Teixeira, Theocharous, Thun und Hohenstein, Thyssen, Trzaskowski, Tsoukalas, Tőkés, Ungureanu, Urutchev, Vaidere, Verheyen, Vidal-Quadras, Vlasto, Voss, Wałęsa, Weber Manfred, Weisgerber, Wieland, Winkler Iuliu, Winkler Hermann, Wortmann-Kool, Zalba Bidegain, Zalewski, Zanicchi, Zasada, Zwiefka, de Lange, van Nistelrooij, van de Camp, Łukacijewska, Őry, Šadurskis
S&D: Alves, Andrés Barea, Arlacchi, Arsenis, Attard-Montalto, Ayala Sender, Badia i Cutchet, Balčytis, Berman, Blinkevičiūtė, Boștinaru, Brzobohatá, Bullmann, Capoulas Santos, Caronna, Cercas, Childers, Christensen, Cofferati, Correia de Campos, Cortés Lastra, Costa, Cottigny, Crețu, Cuschieri, Cutaș, Danellis, De Angelis, De Castro, Domenici, Droutsas, Dušek, Dăncilă, El Khadraoui, Enciu, Ertug, Fajon, Ferreira Elisa, Flašíková Beňová, Fleckenstein, García-Hierro Caraballo, Geier, Geringer de Oedenberg, Gierek, Glante, Goebbels, Gomes, Groote, Gualtieri, Guerrero Salom, Guillaume, Gutiérrez Prieto, Göncz, Honeyball, Iotova, Irigoyen Pérez, Ivan, Jaakonsaari, Jørgensen, Kadenbach, Kalfin, Kirilov, Lange, Leichtfried, Leinen, Ludvigsson, Martin David, Martínez Martínez, Masip Hidalgo, Maňka, McCarthy, Merkies, Milana, Moreira, Mynář, Neuser, Neveďalová, Nilsson, Obiols, Padar, Paleckis, Paliadeli, Panzeri, Papadopoulou, Pargneaux, Pașcu, Perello Rodriguez, Pittella, Poc, Prendergast, Prodi, Regner, Riera Madurell, Rodust, Romero López, Rouček, Schaldemose, Sehnalová, Serracchiani, Simon, Simpson, Skinner, Steinruck, Stihler, Susta, Swoboda, Sánchez Presedo, Sârbu, Tabajdi, Tarabella, Thomsen, Tirolien, Toia, Tănăsescu, Ulvskog, Vergnaud, Vigenin, Weidenholzer, Weiler, Willmott, Yáñez-Barnuevo García, Zemke, Țicău
Verts/ALE: Albrecht, Alfonsi, Andersdotter, Auken, Benarab-Attou, Besset, Bové, Brantner, Bélier, Bütikofer, Chrysogelos, Cornelissen, Delli, Durant, Eickhout, Flautre, Giegold, Grèze, Häfner, Häusling, Jadot, Joly, Keller, Kiil-Nielsen, Lambert, Lamberts, Lichtenberger, Lochbihler, Lunacek, Lövin, Romeva i Rueda, Rühle, Sargentini, Schlyter, Schroedter, Schulz Werner, Smith, Staes, Tarand, Tavares, Taylor Keith, Turmes, Turunen, Zéribi
Against: 39
ECR: Bielan, Callanan, Campbell Bannerman, Chichester, Czarnecki, Elles, Fajmon, Foster, Fox, Girling, Gróbarczyk, Harbour, Kamiński, McClarkin, McIntyre, Migalski, Nicholson, Piotrowski, Poręba, Rosbach, Strejček, Swinburne, Tannock, Tošenovský, Van Orden, Vlasák, Wojciechowski, Yannakoudakis, Zahradil
EFD: Agnew, Andreasen, Bufton, Clark, Cymański, Helmer, Kurski, Włosowicz, Ziobro
S&D: Falbr
Abstention: 10
EFD: Allam, Paška
GUE/NGL: Angourakis, Le Hyaric, Mélenchon, Triantaphyllides
NI: Nattrass, Stassen, Zijlstra, van der Kammen
5. A7-0306/2012 - Markus Ferber - Am 5/2
In favour: 376
ALDE: Aylward, Bennahmias, Bilbao Barandica, Bușoi, Chatzimarkakis, Creutzmann, Donskis, Goerens, Goulard, Harkin, Hyusmenova, Ilchev, Jensen, Johansson, Jäätteenmäki, Kacin, Kazak, Klinz, Krahmer, Lambsdorff, Lepage, Løkkegaard, Manders, Meissner, Michel, Nicolai, Ojuland, Oviir, Panayotov, Parvanova, Reimers, Ries, Rinaldi, Rochefort, Savisaar-Toomast, Schaake, Skylakakis, Takkula, Theurer, Torvalds, Tremosa i Balcells, Uggias, Vajgl, Vattimo, Verhofstadt, Vălean, Weber Renate, Werthmann, Wikström, Zanoni
EFD: Bizzotto, Borghezio, Fontana, Imbrasas, Messerschmidt, Morganti, Provera, Rossi, Salavrakos, Salvini, Scottà, Speroni, Tzavela
NI: Brons, Martin Hans-Peter, Sosa Wagner, Stadler, Vadim Tudor
PPE: Albertini, Andrikienė, Angelilli, Antonescu, Antoniozzi, Arias Echeverría, Auconie, Audy, Bach, Bagó, Baldassarre, Balz, Bartolozzi, Bastos, Bauer, Belet, Bendtsen, Bodu, Borys, Boulland, Bratkowski, Buzek, Bánki, Băsescu, Březina, Cadec, Cancian, Casa, Caspary, Cavada, Coelho, Collin-Langen, Comi, Correa Zamora, Danjean, Dantin, Dati, Daul, De Veyrac, Delvaux, Deß, Dorfmann, Díaz de Mera García Consuegra, Ehler, Engel, Essayah, Feio, Ferber, Fernandes, Fidanza, Fisas Ayxela, Fjellner, Fraga Estévez, Gabriel, Gardini, Gauzès, Giannakou, Grossetête, Gräßle, Gutiérrez-Cortines, Gál, Handzlik, Hankiss, Herranz García, Hibner, Higgins, Hortefeux, Hübner, Ibrisagic, Iturgaiz Angulo, Jahr, Jazłowiecka, Jeggle, Jordan, Juvin, Járóka, Jędrzejewska, Kaczmarek, Kalinowski, Kariņš, Kasoulides, Kastler, Kelam, Kelly, Klaß, Koch, Kolarska-Bobińska, Korhola, Koumoutsakos, Kovatchev, Kozłowski, Kratsa-Tsagaropoulou, Kuhn, Kukan, Kósa, Köstinger, Langen, Le Grip, Liese, Lisek, Luhan, Lulling, Macovei, Malinov, Mann, Marcinkiewicz, Matera, Matula, Mauro, Mayer, Mazej Kukovič, Mazzoni, McGuinness, Melo, Mitchell, Morin-Chartier, Morkūnaitė-Mikulėnienė, Motti, Mészáros, Naranjo Escobar, Neynsky, Niculescu, Niebler, Nitras, Olbrycht, Oomen-Ruijten, Pack, Pallone, Papanikolaou, Papastamkos, Patrão Neves, Peterle, Pieper, Pietikäinen, Pirker, Posselt, Poupakis, Preda, Proust, Pöttering, Reul, Riquet, Roatta, Roithová, Ronzulli, Rübig, Salafranca Sánchez-Neyra, Sanchez-Schmid, Sartori, Sarvamaa, Schnellhardt, Schnieber-Jastram, Schwab, Schöpflin, Scurria, Sedó i Alabart, Seeber, Siekierski, Silvestris, Skrzydlewska, Sommer, Sonik, Stoyanov Emil, Striffler, Svensson, Szájer, Sógor, Teixeira, Theocharous, Thun und Hohenstein, Thyssen, Trzaskowski, Tsoukalas, Tőkés, Ungureanu, Urutchev, Vaidere, Verheyen, Vidal-Quadras, Vlasto, Voss, Wałęsa, Weber Manfred, Weisgerber, Wieland, Winkler Iuliu, Winkler Hermann, Wortmann-Kool, Zalba Bidegain, Zalewski, Zanicchi, Zasada, Zwiefka, de Lange, van Nistelrooij, van de Camp, Łukacijewska, Őry, Šadurskis
S&D: Alves, Andrés Barea, Arlacchi, Arsenis, Attard-Montalto, Ayala Sender, Badia i Cutchet, Balčytis, Berman, Blinkevičiūtė, Boștinaru, Brzobohatá, Bullmann, Capoulas Santos, Cercas, Christensen, Cofferati, Correia de Campos, Cortés Lastra, Cottigny, Crețu, Cuschieri, Cutaș, Danellis, De Castro, Domenici, Droutsas, Dušek, Dăncilă, El Khadraoui, Enciu, Ertug, Falbr, Ferreira Elisa, Flašíková Beňová, Fleckenstein, García-Hierro Caraballo, Geier, Geringer de Oedenberg, Gierek, Glante, Goebbels, Gomes, Groote, Gualtieri, Guerrero Salom, Guillaume, Gutiérrez Prieto, Göncz, Iotova, Irigoyen Pérez, Ivan, Jaakonsaari, Jørgensen, Kadenbach, Kalfin, Kirilov, Lange, Leichtfried, Leinen, Ludvigsson, Martínez Martínez, Masip Hidalgo, Maňka, Merkies, Milana, Moreira, Mynář, Neuser, Neveďalová, Nilsson, Obiols, Padar, Paleckis, Paliadeli, Panzeri, Pargneaux, Pașcu, Perello Rodriguez, Pittella, Poc, Prendergast, Prodi, Regner, Riera Madurell, Rodust, Romero López, Rouček, Schaldemose, Sehnalová, Simon, Steinruck, Swoboda, Sánchez Presedo, Sârbu, Tabajdi, Tarabella, Thomsen, Tirolien, Tănăsescu, Ulvskog, Vergnaud, Vigenin, Weidenholzer, Weiler, Yáñez-Barnuevo García, Zemke, Țicău
Verts/ALE: Andersdotter
Against: 119
ALDE: Bowles, Davies, Duff, Gerbrandy, Griesbeck, Ludford, Lyon, Newton Dunn, Taylor Rebecca, Watson, in 't Veld
ECR: Bielan, Callanan, Campbell Bannerman, Chichester, Czarnecki, Elles, Fajmon, Foster, Fox, Girling, Gróbarczyk, Harbour, Kamiński, McClarkin, McIntyre, Migalski, Muscardini, Nicholson, Piotrowski, Poręba, Rosbach, Strejček, Swinburne, Tannock, Tošenovský, Van Orden, Vlasák, Wojciechowski, Yannakoudakis, Zahradil
EFD: Agnew, Andreasen, Bufton, Clark, Cymański, Helmer, Kurski, Vanhecke, Włosowicz, Ziobro
GUE/NGL: Anderson, Hénin, Le Hyaric, Liotard, Omarjee
NI: Claeys, Ehrenhauser, Gollnisch, Kovács, Le Pen Jean-Marie, Le Pen Marine, Mölzer, Obermayr, Stoyanov Dimitar
S&D: Caronna, Honeyball, Martin David, McAvan, McCarthy, Serracchiani, Simpson, Skinner, Stihler, Susta, Willmott
Verts/ALE: Albrecht, Alfonsi, Auken, Benarab-Attou, Besset, Bové, Brantner, Bélier, Bütikofer, Chrysogelos, Cornelissen, Delli, Durant, Eickhout, Flautre, Giegold, Grèze, Häfner, Häusling, Jadot, Joly, Keller, Kiil-Nielsen, Lambert, Lamberts, Lichtenberger, Lochbihler, Lunacek, Lövin, Romeva i Rueda, Rühle, Sargentini, Schlyter, Schroedter, Schulz Werner, Smith, Staes, Tarand, Tavares, Taylor Keith, Turmes, Turunen, Zéribi
Abstention: 27
EFD: Allam, Belder, Paška
GUE/NGL: Angourakis, Bisky, Chountis, Ferreira João, Händel, Klute, Kohlíček, Lösing, Matias, Maštálka, Murphy, Mélenchon, Ransdorf, Rubiks, Scholz, Triantaphyllides, Zimmer, Zuber
NI: Nattrass, Stassen, Zijlstra, van der Kammen
S&D: Costa, Toia
6. A7-0306/2012 - Markus Ferber - Am 6
In favour: 409
ALDE: Aylward, Bearder, Bennahmias, Bennion, Bilbao Barandica, Bowles, Bușoi, Chatzimarkakis, Creutzmann, Davies, Donskis, Duff, Gallagher, Gerbrandy, Goerens, Goulard, Griesbeck, Harkin, Hyusmenova, Ilchev, Jensen, Johansson, Jäätteenmäki, Kacin, Kazak, Klinz, Krahmer, Lambsdorff, Lepage, Ludford, Lyon, Løkkegaard, Manders, Meissner, Michel, Newton Dunn, Nicolai, Ojuland, Oviir, Panayotov, Parvanova, Ries, Rinaldi, Rochefort, Savisaar-Toomast, Schaake, Skylakakis, Takkula, Taylor Rebecca, Theurer, Torvalds, Tremosa i Balcells, Uggias, Vajgl, Vattimo, Verhofstadt, Vălean, Watson, Weber Renate, Werthmann, Wikström, Zanoni, in 't Veld
ECR: Campbell Bannerman, Chichester
EFD: Belder, Bizzotto, Borghezio, Cymański, Fontana, Imbrasas, Kurski, Messerschmidt, Morganti, Paška, Provera, Rossi, Salavrakos, Salvini, Scottà, Speroni, Tzavela, Włosowicz, Ziobro
GUE/NGL: Rubiks
NI: Gollnisch, Kovács, Le Pen Jean-Marie, Mölzer, Sosa Wagner, Stadler, Stoyanov Dimitar, Vadim Tudor
PPE: Albertini, Andrikienė, Angelilli, Antonescu, Antoniozzi, Arias Echeverría, Auconie, Audy, Bach, Bagó, Baldassarre, Balz, Bartolozzi, Bastos, Bauer, Belet, Bendtsen, Bodu, Borys, Bratkowski, Bánki, Băsescu, Březina, Cadec, Cancian, Casa, Caspary, Cavada, Coelho, Collin-Langen, Comi, Correa Zamora, Danjean, Dantin, Dati, Daul, De Veyrac, Delvaux, Deß, Dorfmann, Díaz de Mera García Consuegra, Ehler, Engel, Essayah, Feio, Ferber, Fernandes, Fidanza, Fisas Ayxela, Fjellner, Fraga Estévez, Gabriel, Gardini, Gauzès, Giannakou, Grossetête, Gräßle, Gutiérrez-Cortines, Gál, Handzlik, Hankiss, Herranz García, Hibner, Higgins, Hortefeux, Ibrisagic, Iturgaiz Angulo, Jazłowiecka, Jeggle, Jordan, Juvin, Járóka, Jędrzejewska, Kaczmarek, Kalinowski, Kariņš, Kasoulides, Kastler, Kelam, Kelly, Klaß, Koch, Kolarska-Bobińska, Koumoutsakos, Kovatchev, Kozłowski, Kratsa-Tsagaropoulou, Kuhn, Kósa, Köstinger, Le Grip, Liese, Lisek, Luhan, Lulling, Macovei, Malinov, Mann, Marcinkiewicz, Matera, Matula, Mauro, Mayer, Mazej Kukovič, Mazzoni, McGuinness, Mitchell, Morin-Chartier, Morkūnaitė-Mikulėnienė, Motti, Mészáros, Naranjo Escobar, Neynsky, Niculescu, Niebler, Nitras, Olbrycht, Oomen-Ruijten, Pack, Pallone, Papanikolaou, Papastamkos, Patrão Neves, Peterle, Pieper, Pietikäinen, Pirker, Posselt, Poupakis, Preda, Proust, Pöttering, Reul, Riquet, Roatta, Roithová, Ronzulli, Rübig, Salafranca Sánchez-Neyra, Sanchez-Schmid, Sartori, Sarvamaa, Saryusz-Wolski, Schnellhardt, Schnieber-Jastram, Schwab, Schöpflin, Scurria, Sedó i Alabart, Seeber, Siekierski, Silvestris, Skrzydlewska, Sommer, Sonik, Stolojan, Stoyanov Emil, Striffler, Svensson, Szájer, Sógor, Teixeira, Theocharous, Thun und Hohenstein, Thyssen, Trzaskowski, Tsoukalas, Tőkés, Ungureanu, Urutchev, Vaidere, Verheyen, Vlasto, Voss, Wałęsa, Weber Manfred, Weisgerber, Wieland, Winkler Iuliu, Winkler Hermann, Wortmann-Kool, Zalba Bidegain, Zalewski, Zanicchi, Zasada, Zwiefka, de Lange, van Nistelrooij, van de Camp, Łukacijewska, Őry, Šadurskis
S&D: Alves, Andrés Barea, Arlacchi, Arsenis, Attard-Montalto, Ayala Sender, Badia i Cutchet, Balčytis, Berman, Blinkevičiūtė, Boștinaru, Brzobohatá, Bullmann, Capoulas Santos, Caronna, Cercas, Childers, Christensen, Cofferati, Correia de Campos, Cortés Lastra, Costa, Cottigny, Crețu, Cuschieri, Cutaș, Danellis, De Angelis, De Castro, Domenici, Droutsas, Dušek, Dăncilă, El Khadraoui, Enciu, Ertug, Fajon, Falbr, Ferreira Elisa, Flašíková Beňová, Fleckenstein, García-Hierro Caraballo, Geringer de Oedenberg, Gierek, Glante, Goebbels, Gomes, Groote, Gualtieri, Guerrero Salom, Gutiérrez Prieto, Göncz, Honeyball, Iotova, Irigoyen Pérez, Ivan, Jaakonsaari, Jørgensen, Kadenbach, Kalfin, Kirilov, Lange, Leichtfried, Leinen, Ludvigsson, Martin David, Martínez Martínez, Masip Hidalgo, Maňka, McAvan, McCarthy, Merkies, Milana, Moreira, Mynář, Neuser, Neveďalová, Nilsson, Obiols, Padar, Paleckis, Paliadeli, Panzeri, Papadopoulou, Pargneaux, Pașcu, Perello Rodriguez, Pittella, Poc, Prendergast, Prodi, Regner, Riera Madurell, Rodust, Romero López, Rouček, Schaldemose, Sehnalová, Serracchiani, Simon, Simpson, Skinner, Steinruck, Stihler, Susta, Swoboda, Sánchez Presedo, Sârbu, Tabajdi, Tarabella, Thomsen, Tirolien, Toia, Tănăsescu, Ulvskog, Vergnaud, Vigenin, Weidenholzer, Weiler, Willmott, Yáñez-Barnuevo García, Zemke, Țicău
Verts/ALE: Lamberts
Against: 82
ECR: Bielan, Bokros, Callanan, Czarnecki, Elles, Fajmon, Foster, Fox, Girling, Gróbarczyk, Harbour, Kamiński, McClarkin, Migalski, Nicholson, Piotrowski, Poręba, Rosbach, Strejček, Swinburne, Tannock, Tošenovský, Van Orden, Vlasák, Wojciechowski, Yannakoudakis, Zahradil
EFD: Agnew, Allam, Andreasen, Bufton, Clark, Helmer
NI: Brons, Ehrenhauser, Martin Hans-Peter, Nattrass, Obermayr, Stassen, Zijlstra, van der Kammen
PPE: Langen
Verts/ALE: Albrecht, Alfonsi, Andersdotter, Auken, Benarab-Attou, Besset, Bové, Brantner, Chrysogelos, Cornelissen, Delli, Durant, Eickhout, Flautre, Giegold, Grèze, Häfner, Häusling, Jadot, Joly, Keller, Kiil-Nielsen, Lambert, Lichtenberger, Lochbihler, Lunacek, Romeva i Rueda, Rühle, Sargentini, Schlyter, Schroedter, Schulz Werner, Smith, Staes, Tarand, Tavares, Taylor Keith, Turmes, Turunen, Zéribi
Abstention: 24
ECR: Muscardini
EFD: Vanhecke
GUE/NGL: Anderson, Angourakis, Bisky, Chountis, Ferreira João, Händel, Hénin, Klute, Kohlíček, Liotard, Lösing, Matias, Maštálka, Murphy, Mélenchon, Omarjee, Ransdorf, Scholz, Triantaphyllides, Zimmer, Zuber
NI: Claeys
Corrections to votes and voting intentions
In favour : Danuta Maria Hübner, Franz Obermayr
7. A7-0306/2012 - Markus Ferber - Am 7
In favour: 407
ALDE: Aylward, Bearder, Bennahmias, Bennion, Bilbao Barandica, Bowles, Bușoi, Chatzimarkakis, Creutzmann, Davies, Donskis, Duff, Gallagher, Gerbrandy, Goerens, Goulard, Griesbeck, Harkin, Hyusmenova, Ilchev, Jensen, Johansson, Jäätteenmäki, Kacin, Kazak, Klinz, Krahmer, Lambsdorff, Lepage, Ludford, Lyon, Løkkegaard, Manders, Meissner, Michel, Newton Dunn, Nicolai, Ojuland, Oviir, Panayotov, Parvanova, Reimers, Ries, Rinaldi, Rochefort, Rohde, Savisaar-Toomast, Schaake, Skylakakis, Takkula, Taylor Rebecca, Theurer, Torvalds, Tremosa i Balcells, Uggias, Vajgl, Verhofstadt, Vălean, Watson, Weber Renate, Werthmann, Wikström, Zanoni, in 't Veld
EFD: Belder, Bizzotto, Borghezio, Fontana, Messerschmidt, Morganti, Paška, Provera, Rossi, Salavrakos, Salvini, Scottà, Speroni, Tzavela
GUE/NGL: Händel
NI: Gollnisch, Kovács, Le Pen Jean-Marie, Le Pen Marine, Mölzer, Obermayr, Stadler, Stoyanov Dimitar, Vadim Tudor
PPE: Albertini, Andrikienė, Angelilli, Antonescu, Antoniozzi, Arias Echeverría, Auconie, Audy, Bach, Bagó, Baldassarre, Balz, Bartolozzi, Bastos, Bauer, Belet, Bendtsen, Bodu, Borys, Boulland, Bratkowski, Buzek, Bánki, Băsescu, Březina, Cadec, Cancian, Casa, Caspary, Cavada, Coelho, Collin-Langen, Comi, Correa Zamora, Danjean, Dantin, Dati, Daul, De Veyrac, Delvaux, Deß, Dorfmann, Díaz de Mera García Consuegra, Ehler, Engel, Essayah, Feio, Ferber, Fidanza, Fisas Ayxela, Fjellner, Fraga Estévez, Gabriel, Gardini, Gauzès, Giannakou, Grossetête, Gräßle, Gutiérrez-Cortines, Gál, Handzlik, Hankiss, Herranz García, Hibner, Higgins, Hortefeux, Hübner, Ibrisagic, Iturgaiz Angulo, Jahr, Jazłowiecka, Jeggle, Jordan, Juvin, Járóka, Jędrzejewska, Kaczmarek, Kalinowski, Kariņš, Kasoulides, Kastler, Kelam, Kelly, Klaß, Koch, Kolarska-Bobińska, Korhola, Koumoutsakos, Kovatchev, Kozłowski, Kratsa-Tsagaropoulou, Kuhn, Kukan, Kósa, Köstinger, Langen, Le Grip, Liese, Luhan, Lulling, Macovei, Malinov, Mann, Marcinkiewicz, Matera, Matula, Mauro, Mayer, Mazej Kukovič, Mazzoni, McGuinness, Melo, Mitchell, Morin-Chartier, Morkūnaitė-Mikulėnienė, Motti, Mészáros, Naranjo Escobar, Niculescu, Niebler, Nitras, Olbrycht, Oomen-Ruijten, Pack, Pallone, Papanikolaou, Papastamkos, Patrão Neves, Peterle, Pieper, Pietikäinen, Pirker, Posselt, Poupakis, Preda, Proust, Pöttering, Reul, Riquet, Roatta, Roithová, Ronzulli, Rübig, Salafranca Sánchez-Neyra, Sanchez-Schmid, Sartori, Sarvamaa, Saryusz-Wolski, Schnellhardt, Schnieber-Jastram, Schwab, Schöpflin, Scurria, Sedó i Alabart, Seeber, Silvestris, Skrzydlewska, Sommer, Sonik, Stolojan, Stoyanov Emil, Striffler, Svensson, Szájer, Sógor, Teixeira, Theocharous, Thun und Hohenstein, Thyssen, Trzaskowski, Tsoukalas, Tőkés, Ungureanu, Urutchev, Vaidere, Verheyen, Vidal-Quadras, Vlasto, Voss, Wałęsa, Weber Manfred, Weisgerber, Wieland, Winkler Iuliu, Winkler Hermann, Wortmann-Kool, Zalba Bidegain, Zalewski, Zanicchi, Zasada, Zwiefka, de Lange, van Nistelrooij, van de Camp, Łukacijewska, Őry, Šadurskis
S&D: Alves, Andrés Barea, Arlacchi, Arsenis, Attard-Montalto, Ayala Sender, Badia i Cutchet, Balčytis, Berman, Blinkevičiūtė, Boștinaru, Brzobohatá, Bullmann, Capoulas Santos, Caronna, Cercas, Childers, Christensen, Cofferati, Correia de Campos, Cortés Lastra, Costa, Cottigny, Crețu, Cuschieri, Cutaș, Danellis, De Castro, Domenici, Droutsas, Dušek, Dăncilă, El Khadraoui, Enciu, Ertug, Fajon, Falbr, Ferreira Elisa, Flašíková Beňová, Fleckenstein, García-Hierro Caraballo, Geier, Geringer de Oedenberg, Gierek, Glante, Goebbels, Gomes, Groote, Gualtieri, Guerrero Salom, Guillaume, Gutiérrez Prieto, Göncz, Honeyball, Iotova, Irigoyen Pérez, Ivan, Jaakonsaari, Kadenbach, Kalfin, Kirilov, Lange, Leichtfried, Leinen, Ludvigsson, Martin David, Martínez Martínez, Masip Hidalgo, Maňka, McAvan, McCarthy, Merkies, Milana, Moreira, Mynář, Neuser, Neveďalová, Nilsson, Obiols, Padar, Paleckis, Paliadeli, Panzeri, Papadopoulou, Pargneaux, Pașcu, Perello Rodriguez, Pittella, Poc, Prendergast, Prodi, Regner, Riera Madurell, Romero López, Rouček, Schaldemose, Sehnalová, Serracchiani, Simon, Simpson, Skinner, Steinruck, Stihler, Susta, Swoboda, Sánchez Presedo, Sârbu, Tabajdi, Tarabella, Thomsen, Tirolien, Toia, Tănăsescu, Ulvskog, Vergnaud, Vigenin, Weidenholzer, Weiler, Willmott, Yáñez-Barnuevo García, Zemke, Țicău
Against: 108
ALDE: Vattimo
ECR: Bielan, Bokros, Callanan, Campbell Bannerman, Chichester, Czarnecki, Elles, Foster, Fox, Girling, Gróbarczyk, Harbour, Kamiński, McClarkin, McIntyre, Migalski, Nicholson, Piotrowski, Poręba, Rosbach, Strejček, Swinburne, Tannock, Tošenovský, Van Orden, Vlasák, Wojciechowski, Yannakoudakis, Zahradil
EFD: Agnew, Allam, Andreasen, Bufton, Clark, Cymański, Helmer, Kurski, Włosowicz, Ziobro
GUE/NGL: Anderson, Bisky, Chountis, Ferreira João, Hénin, Klute, Kohlíček, Le Hyaric, Liotard, Lösing, Matias, Maštálka, Murphy, Mélenchon, Omarjee, Ransdorf, Rubiks, Scholz, Triantaphyllides, Zimmer, Zuber
NI: Ehrenhauser, Martin Hans-Peter, Sosa Wagner
Verts/ALE: Albrecht, Alfonsi, Andersdotter, Auken, Benarab-Attou, Besset, Bové, Brantner, Bélier, Bütikofer, Chrysogelos, Cornelissen, Delli, Durant, Eickhout, Flautre, Giegold, Grèze, Häfner, Häusling, Jadot, Joly, Keller, Kiil-Nielsen, Lambert, Lamberts, Lichtenberger, Lochbihler, Lunacek, Lövin, Romeva i Rueda, Rühle, Sargentini, Schlyter, Schroedter, Schulz Werner, Smith, Staes, Tarand, Tavares, Taylor Keith, Turmes, Turunen, Zéribi
Abstention: 9
ECR: Muscardini
EFD: Vanhecke
GUE/NGL: Angourakis
NI: Brons, Claeys, Nattrass, Stassen, Zijlstra, van der Kammen
8. A7-0306/2012 - Markus Ferber - Am 8
In favour: 441
ALDE: Aylward, Bearder, Bennahmias, Bennion, Bilbao Barandica, Bowles, Bușoi, Chatzimarkakis, Creutzmann, Davies, Donskis, Duff, Gallagher, Gerbrandy, Goerens, Goulard, Griesbeck, Harkin, Hyusmenova, Ilchev, Jensen, Johansson, Jäätteenmäki, Kazak, Klinz, Krahmer, Lambsdorff, Lepage, Ludford, Lyon, Løkkegaard, Manders, Meissner, Michel, Newton Dunn, Nicolai, Ojuland, Oviir, Panayotov, Parvanova, Reimers, Rinaldi, Rochefort, Rohde, Savisaar-Toomast, Schaake, Skylakakis, Takkula, Taylor Rebecca, Theurer, Torvalds, Tremosa i Balcells, Uggias, Vajgl, Verhofstadt, Vălean, Weber Renate, Werthmann, Wikström, Zanoni, in 't Veld
ECR: Bielan, Bokros, Callanan, Campbell Bannerman, Chichester, Czarnecki, Elles, Fajmon, Foster, Girling, Gróbarczyk, Kamiński, McClarkin, McIntyre, Migalski, Muscardini, Nicholson, Piotrowski, Poręba, Rosbach, Strejček, Swinburne, Tannock, Tošenovský, Van Orden, Vlasák, Wojciechowski, Yannakoudakis, Zahradil
EFD: Belder, Bizzotto, Borghezio, Cymański, Fontana, Imbrasas, Kurski, Messerschmidt, Morganti, Paška, Provera, Rossi, Salavrakos, Salvini, Scottà, Speroni, Tzavela, Vanhecke, Włosowicz, Ziobro
GUE/NGL: Ransdorf
NI: Claeys, Gollnisch, Kovács, Le Pen Jean-Marie, Le Pen Marine, Mölzer, Obermayr, Sosa Wagner, Stadler, Vadim Tudor
PPE: Albertini, Andrikienė, Angelilli, Antonescu, Antoniozzi, Arias Echeverría, Auconie, Audy, Bach, Bagó, Baldassarre, Balz, Bartolozzi, Bastos, Bauer, Belet, Bendtsen, Bodu, Borys, Boulland, Bratkowski, Buzek, Bánki, Băsescu, Březina, Cadec, Cancian, Casa, Caspary, Cavada, Coelho, Collin-Langen, Comi, Correa Zamora, Danjean, Dantin, Dati, Daul, De Veyrac, Delvaux, Deß, Dorfmann, Díaz de Mera García Consuegra, Ehler, Engel, Essayah, Feio, Ferber, Fernandes, Fidanza, Fisas Ayxela, Fjellner, Fraga Estévez, Gabriel, Gardini, Gauzès, Giannakou, Grossetête, Gräßle, Gutiérrez-Cortines, Gál, Handzlik, Hankiss, Herranz García, Hibner, Higgins, Hortefeux, Hübner, Ibrisagic, Iturgaiz Angulo, Jahr, Jazłowiecka, Jeggle, Jordan, Juvin, Járóka, Jędrzejewska, Kaczmarek, Kalinowski, Kariņš, Kasoulides, Kastler, Kelam, Kelly, Klaß, Koch, Kolarska-Bobińska, Korhola, Koumoutsakos, Kovatchev, Kozłowski, Kratsa-Tsagaropoulou, Kuhn, Kukan, Kósa, Köstinger, Langen, Le Grip, Liese, Lisek, Macovei, Malinov, Mann, Marcinkiewicz, Matera, Matula, Mauro, Mayer, Mazej Kukovič, Mazzoni, McGuinness, Melo, Mitchell, Morin-Chartier, Morkūnaitė-Mikulėnienė, Motti, Mészáros, Naranjo Escobar, Neynsky, Niculescu, Niebler, Nitras, Olbrycht, Oomen-Ruijten, Pack, Pallone, Papanikolaou, Papastamkos, Patrão Neves, Peterle, Pieper, Pietikäinen, Pirker, Posselt, Poupakis, Preda, Proust, Pöttering, Reul, Riquet, Roatta, Roithová, Ronzulli, Rübig, Salafranca Sánchez-Neyra, Sanchez-Schmid, Sartori, Sarvamaa, Saryusz-Wolski, Schnellhardt, Schnieber-Jastram, Schwab, Schöpflin, Scurria, Sedó i Alabart, Seeber, Siekierski, Silvestris, Skrzydlewska, Sommer, Sonik, Stoyanov Emil, Striffler, Svensson, Szájer, Sógor, Teixeira, Theocharous, Thun und Hohenstein, Thyssen, Trzaskowski, Tsoukalas, Tőkés, Ungureanu, Urutchev, Vaidere, Verheyen, Vidal-Quadras, Vlasto, Voss, Wałęsa, Weber Manfred, Weisgerber, Wieland, Winkler Iuliu, Winkler Hermann, Wortmann-Kool, Zalba Bidegain, Zalewski, Zanicchi, Zasada, Zwiefka, de Lange, van Nistelrooij, van de Camp, Őry, Šadurskis
S&D: Alves, Andrés Barea, Arlacchi, Arsenis, Attard-Montalto, Ayala Sender, Badia i Cutchet, Balčytis, Berman, Blinkevičiūtė, Boștinaru, Brzobohatá, Bullmann, Capoulas Santos, Caronna, Cercas, Childers, Christensen, Cofferati, Correia de Campos, Cortés Lastra, Costa, Cottigny, Crețu, Cuschieri, Cutaș, Danellis, De Angelis, De Castro, Domenici, Droutsas, Dušek, Dăncilă, El Khadraoui, Enciu, Ertug, Fajon, Falbr, Ferreira Elisa, Flašíková Beňová, Fleckenstein, Geier, Geringer de Oedenberg, Gierek, Glante, Goebbels, Gomes, Groote, Gualtieri, Guerrero Salom, Guillaume, Göncz, Honeyball, Iotova, Irigoyen Pérez, Ivan, Jaakonsaari, Jørgensen, Kadenbach, Kalfin, Kirilov, Lange, Leichtfried, Leinen, Ludvigsson, Martin David, Martínez Martínez, Masip Hidalgo, Maňka, McAvan, McCarthy, Merkies, Milana, Moreira, Mynář, Neuser, Neveďalová, Nilsson, Obiols, Padar, Paleckis, Paliadeli, Panzeri, Papadopoulou, Pargneaux, Pașcu, Perello Rodriguez, Pittella, Poc, Prendergast, Prodi, Regner, Riera Madurell, Rodust, Romero López, Rouček, Schaldemose, Sehnalová, Serracchiani, Simon, Simpson, Skinner, Steinruck, Stihler, Susta, Swoboda, Sánchez Presedo, Sârbu, Tabajdi, Tarabella, Thomsen, Tirolien, Toia, Tănăsescu, Ulvskog, Vergnaud, Vigenin, Weidenholzer, Weiler, Willmott, Yáñez-Barnuevo García, Zemke, Țicău
Against: 58
ALDE: Ries
ECR: Harbour
EFD: Agnew, Allam, Andreasen, Bufton, Clark, Helmer
GUE/NGL: Anderson, Liotard
NI: Ehrenhauser, Martin Hans-Peter, Stoyanov Dimitar
Verts/ALE: Albrecht, Alfonsi, Andersdotter, Auken, Benarab-Attou, Besset, Bové, Brantner, Bélier, Bütikofer, Chrysogelos, Cornelissen, Delli, Durant, Eickhout, Flautre, Giegold, Grèze, Häfner, Häusling, Jadot, Joly, Keller, Kiil-Nielsen, Lambert, Lamberts, Lichtenberger, Lochbihler, Lunacek, Lövin, Rivasi, Romeva i Rueda, Rühle, Sargentini, Schlyter, Schroedter, Schulz Werner, Smith, Staes, Tarand, Tavares, Taylor Keith, Turmes, Turunen, Zéribi
Abstention: 26
ALDE: Vattimo
GUE/NGL: Angourakis, Bisky, Chountis, Ferreira João, Händel, Hénin, Klute, Kohlíček, Le Hyaric, Lösing, Matias, Maštálka, Murphy, Mélenchon, Omarjee, Rubiks, Scholz, Triantaphyllides, Zimmer, Zuber
NI: Brons, Nattrass, Stassen, Zijlstra, van der Kammen
Corrections to votes and voting intentions
In favour : Malcolm Harbour
9. A7-0306/2012 - Markus Ferber - Am 4
In favour: 494
ALDE: Aylward, Bearder, Bennahmias, Bennion, Bilbao Barandica, Bowles, Bușoi, Chatzimarkakis, Creutzmann, Davies, Donskis, Duff, Gallagher, Gerbrandy, Goerens, Goulard, Griesbeck, Harkin, Hyusmenova, Ilchev, Jensen, Johansson, Jäätteenmäki, Kacin, Kazak, Klinz, Krahmer, Lambsdorff, Lepage, Ludford, Lyon, Løkkegaard, Manders, Meissner, Michel, Newton Dunn, Nicolai, Ojuland, Oviir, Panayotov, Parvanova, Reimers, Ries, Rinaldi, Rochefort, Rohde, Savisaar-Toomast, Schaake, Skylakakis, Takkula, Taylor Rebecca, Theurer, Torvalds, Tremosa i Balcells, Uggias, Vajgl, Verhofstadt, Vălean, Watson, Weber Renate, Werthmann, Wikström, Zanoni, in 't Veld
ECR: Bielan, Bokros, Callanan, Campbell Bannerman, Chichester, Czarnecki, Fajmon, Foster, Fox, Girling, Gróbarczyk, Harbour, Kamiński, McClarkin, McIntyre, Migalski, Muscardini, Nicholson, Piotrowski, Poręba, Rosbach, Strejček, Swinburne, Tannock, Tošenovský, Van Orden, Vlasák, Wojciechowski, Yannakoudakis, Zahradil
EFD: Belder, Bizzotto, Borghezio, Cymański, Fontana, Imbrasas, Kurski, Messerschmidt, Morganti, Paška, Provera, Rossi, Salavrakos, Salvini, Scottà, Speroni, Tzavela, Vanhecke, Włosowicz, Ziobro
GUE/NGL: Anderson, Liotard
NI: Claeys, Ehrenhauser, Gollnisch, Kovács, Le Pen Jean-Marie, Le Pen Marine, Martin Hans-Peter, Mölzer, Obermayr, Sosa Wagner, Stadler, Stoyanov Dimitar, Vadim Tudor
PPE: Albertini, Andrikienė, Angelilli, Antonescu, Antoniozzi, Arias Echeverría, Auconie, Audy, Bach, Bagó, Baldassarre, Balz, Bartolozzi, Bastos, Bauer, Belet, Bendtsen, Bodu, Borys, Boulland, Bratkowski, Buzek, Bánki, Băsescu, Březina, Cadec, Cancian, Casa, Caspary, Cavada, Coelho, Collin-Langen, Comi, Correa Zamora, Danjean, Dantin, Dati, Daul, De Veyrac, Delvaux, Deß, Dorfmann, Díaz de Mera García Consuegra, Ehler, Engel, Essayah, Feio, Ferber, Fernandes, Fidanza, Fisas Ayxela, Fjellner, Fraga Estévez, Gabriel, Gardini, Gauzès, Giannakou, Grossetête, Gräßle, Gutiérrez-Cortines, Gál, Hankiss, Herranz García, Hibner, Higgins, Hortefeux, Hübner, Ibrisagic, Iturgaiz Angulo, Jahr, Jazłowiecka, Jeggle, Jordan, Juvin, Járóka, Jędrzejewska, Kaczmarek, Kalinowski, Kariņš, Kasoulides, Kastler, Kelam, Kelly, Klaß, Koch, Kolarska-Bobińska, Korhola, Koumoutsakos, Kovatchev, Kozłowski, Kratsa-Tsagaropoulou, Kuhn, Kukan, Kósa, Köstinger, Langen, Le Grip, Liese, Lisek, Luhan, Lulling, Macovei, Malinov, Mann, Marcinkiewicz, Matera, Matula, Mauro, Mayer, Mazej Kukovič, Mazzoni, McGuinness, Melo, Mitchell, Morin-Chartier, Morkūnaitė-Mikulėnienė, Motti, Mészáros, Naranjo Escobar, Neynsky, Niculescu, Niebler, Nitras, Olbrycht, Oomen-Ruijten, Pack, Pallone, Papanikolaou, Papastamkos, Patrão Neves, Peterle, Pieper, Pietikäinen, Pirker, Posselt, Poupakis, Preda, Proust, Pöttering, Reul, Riquet, Roatta, Roithová, Ronzulli, Rübig, Salafranca Sánchez-Neyra, Sanchez-Schmid, Sartori, Sarvamaa, Saryusz-Wolski, Schnellhardt, Schnieber-Jastram, Schwab, Schöpflin, Scurria, Sedó i Alabart, Seeber, Siekierski, Silvestris, Skrzydlewska, Sommer, Sonik, Stolojan, Stoyanov Emil, Striffler, Svensson, Szájer, Sógor, Teixeira, Theocharous, Thun und Hohenstein, Thyssen, Trzaskowski, Tsoukalas, Tőkés, Ungureanu, Urutchev, Vaidere, Verheyen, Vidal-Quadras, Vlasto, Voss, Wałęsa, Weber Manfred, Weisgerber, Wieland, Winkler Iuliu, Winkler Hermann, Wortmann-Kool, Zalba Bidegain, Zalewski, Zanicchi, Zasada, Zwiefka, de Lange, van Nistelrooij, van de Camp, Łukacijewska, Őry, Šadurskis
S&D: Alves, Andrés Barea, Arlacchi, Arsenis, Attard-Montalto, Ayala Sender, Badia i Cutchet, Balčytis, Berman, Blinkevičiūtė, Boștinaru, Brzobohatá, Bullmann, Capoulas Santos, Caronna, Cercas, Childers, Christensen, Cofferati, Correia de Campos, Cortés Lastra, Costa, Cottigny, Crețu, Cuschieri, Cutaș, Danellis, De Angelis, De Castro, Domenici, Droutsas, Dušek, Dăncilă, El Khadraoui, Enciu, Ertug, Fajon, Ferreira Elisa, Flašíková Beňová, Fleckenstein, García-Hierro Caraballo, Geier, Geringer de Oedenberg, Gierek, Glante, Gomes, Groote, Gualtieri, Guerrero Salom, Guillaume, Gutiérrez Prieto, Göncz, Honeyball, Iotova, Irigoyen Pérez, Ivan, Jaakonsaari, Jørgensen, Kadenbach, Kalfin, Kirilov, Lange, Leichtfried, Leinen, Ludvigsson, Martin David, Martínez Martínez, Masip Hidalgo, Maňka, McAvan, McCarthy, Merkies, Milana, Moreira, Mynář, Neuser, Neveďalová, Nilsson, Obiols, Padar, Paleckis, Paliadeli, Panzeri, Papadopoulou, Pargneaux, Pașcu, Perello Rodriguez, Pittella, Poc, Prodi, Regner, Riera Madurell, Rodust, Rouček, Schaldemose, Sehnalová, Serracchiani, Simon, Simpson, Skinner, Steinruck, Stihler, Susta, Swoboda, Sánchez Presedo, Sârbu, Tabajdi, Tarabella, Thomsen, Tirolien, Toia, Tănăsescu, Ulvskog, Vergnaud, Vigenin, Weidenholzer, Weiler, Willmott, Yáñez-Barnuevo García, Zemke, Țicău
Verts/ALE: Albrecht, Alfonsi, Andersdotter, Auken, Benarab-Attou, Besset, Bové, Brantner, Bélier, Bütikofer, Chrysogelos, Cornelissen, Delli, Eickhout, Flautre, Giegold, Grèze, Häfner, Häusling, Jadot, Joly, Keller, Kiil-Nielsen, Lambert, Lamberts, Lichtenberger, Lochbihler, Lunacek, Lövin, Rivasi, Romeva i Rueda, Rühle, Sargentini, Schlyter, Schroedter, Schulz Werner, Smith, Staes, Tarand, Tavares, Taylor Keith, Turmes, Turunen, Zéribi
Against: 8
EFD: Agnew, Allam, Andreasen, Bufton, Clark, Helmer
NI: Brons
Verts/ALE: Durant
Abstention: 26
ALDE: Vattimo
GUE/NGL: Angourakis, Bisky, Chountis, Ferreira João, Händel, Hénin, Klute, Kohlíček, Le Hyaric, Lösing, Matias, Maštálka, Murphy, Mélenchon, Omarjee, Ransdorf, Rubiks, Scholz, Triantaphyllides, Zimmer, Zuber
NI: Nattrass, Stassen, Zijlstra, van der Kammen
10. A7-0306/2012 - Markus Ferber - Am 3
In favour: 197
ALDE: Bearder, Bennahmias, Bennion, Bilbao Barandica, Bowles, Bușoi, Davies, Duff, Gallagher, Goulard, Griesbeck, Harkin, Lambsdorff, Lepage, Ludford, Lyon, Manders, Newton Dunn, Ojuland, Rohde, Taylor Rebecca, Theurer, Tremosa i Balcells, Vattimo, Verhofstadt, Watson
EFD: Bizzotto, Borghezio, Fontana, Imbrasas, Morganti, Provera, Rossi, Salvini, Scottà, Speroni
GUE/NGL: Anderson, Bisky, Chountis, Ferreira João, Händel, Klute, Kohlíček, Liotard, Lösing, Matias, Maštálka, Murphy, Ransdorf, Rubiks, Scholz, Zimmer, Zuber
NI: Ehrenhauser, Gollnisch, Kovács, Le Pen Jean-Marie, Le Pen Marine, Martin Hans-Peter, Mölzer, Obermayr, Sosa Wagner, Stadler, Stoyanov Dimitar, Vadim Tudor
PPE: Bartolozzi, Daul, Gardini, Higgins, Iturgaiz Angulo, Járóka, Kelly, Kovatchev, Macovei, Mazzoni, McGuinness, Mitchell, Motti, Pieper, Pietikäinen, Pirker, Wałęsa
S&D: Andrés Barea, Ayala Sender, Badia i Cutchet, Berman, Bullmann, Caronna, Cercas, Childers, Christensen, Cortés Lastra, Costa, Cottigny, Danellis, De Angelis, El Khadraoui, Ertug, Fajon, Falbr, Fleckenstein, Geier, Glante, Gomes, Groote, Guerrero Salom, Guillaume, Gutiérrez Prieto, Honeyball, Irigoyen Pérez, Ivan, Jaakonsaari, Jørgensen, Kadenbach, Leichtfried, Leinen, Martin David, Martínez Martínez, Masip Hidalgo, McAvan, McCarthy, Merkies, Neuser, Neveďalová, Obiols, Paleckis, Papadopoulou, Pargneaux, Perello Rodriguez, Regner, Riera Madurell, Rodust, Romero López, Rouček, Schaldemose, Serracchiani, Simon, Simpson, Skinner, Steinruck, Stihler, Susta, Sánchez Presedo, Sârbu, Tabajdi, Tarabella, Thomsen, Tirolien, Toia, Weidenholzer, Weiler, Willmott, Yáñez-Barnuevo García
Verts/ALE: Albrecht, Alfonsi, Andersdotter, Auken, Benarab-Attou, Besset, Bové, Brantner, Bélier, Bütikofer, Chrysogelos, Cornelissen, Delli, Durant, Eickhout, Flautre, Giegold, Grèze, Häfner, Häusling, Jadot, Joly, Keller, Kiil-Nielsen, Lambert, Lamberts, Lichtenberger, Lochbihler, Lunacek, Lövin, Rivasi, Romeva i Rueda, Rühle, Sargentini, Schlyter, Schroedter, Schulz Werner, Staes, Tarand, Tavares, Taylor Keith, Turmes, Turunen, Zéribi
Against: 320
ALDE: Aylward, Chatzimarkakis, Creutzmann, Donskis, Gerbrandy, Goerens, Hyusmenova, Ilchev, Jensen, Johansson, Jäätteenmäki, Kacin, Kazak, Klinz, Krahmer, Løkkegaard, Meissner, Michel, Nicolai, Oviir, Panayotov, Parvanova, Reimers, Ries, Rochefort, Savisaar-Toomast, Schaake, Skylakakis, Takkula, Torvalds, Uggias, Vajgl, Vălean, Weber Renate, Werthmann, Wikström, Zanoni, in 't Veld
ECR: Bielan, Bokros, Callanan, Campbell Bannerman, Chichester, Czarnecki, Elles, Fajmon, Foster, Fox, Girling, Gróbarczyk, Harbour, Kamiński, McClarkin, McIntyre, Migalski, Muscardini, Nicholson, Piotrowski, Poręba, Rosbach, Strejček, Swinburne, Tannock, Tošenovský, Van Orden, Vlasák, Wojciechowski, Yannakoudakis, Zahradil
EFD: Agnew, Andreasen, Bufton, Clark, Cymański, Helmer, Kurski, Salavrakos, Tzavela, Włosowicz, Ziobro
NI: Brons, Stassen, Zijlstra, van der Kammen
PPE: Albertini, Andrikienė, Angelilli, Antonescu, Antoniozzi, Arias Echeverría, Auconie, Audy, Bach, Bagó, Baldassarre, Balz, Bastos, Bauer, Belet, Bendtsen, Bodu, Borys, Boulland, Bratkowski, Buzek, Bánki, Băsescu, Březina, Cadec, Cancian, Casa, Caspary, Cavada, Coelho, Collin-Langen, Comi, Correa Zamora, Danjean, Dantin, Dati, De Veyrac, Delvaux, Deß, Dorfmann, Díaz de Mera García Consuegra, Ehler, Engel, Essayah, Ferber, Fernandes, Fidanza, Fisas Ayxela, Fjellner, Fraga Estévez, Gabriel, Gauzès, Giannakou, Grossetête, Gräßle, Gutiérrez-Cortines, Gál, Handzlik, Hankiss, Herranz García, Hibner, Hortefeux, Hübner, Ibrisagic, Jahr, Jazłowiecka, Jeggle, Jordan, Juvin, Jędrzejewska, Kaczmarek, Kalinowski, Kariņš, Kasoulides, Kastler, Kelam, Klaß, Koch, Kolarska-Bobińska, Korhola, Koumoutsakos, Kozłowski, Kratsa-Tsagaropoulou, Kuhn, Kukan, Kósa, Köstinger, Langen, Le Grip, Liese, Lisek, Luhan, Lulling, Malinov, Mann, Marcinkiewicz, Matera, Matula, Mauro, Mayer, Mazej Kukovič, Melo, Morin-Chartier, Morkūnaitė-Mikulėnienė, Mészáros, Naranjo Escobar, Neynsky, Niculescu, Niebler, Nitras, Olbrycht, Oomen-Ruijten, Pack, Pallone, Papanikolaou, Papastamkos, Patrão Neves, Peterle, Posselt, Poupakis, Preda, Proust, Pöttering, Reul, Riquet, Roatta, Roithová, Ronzulli, Rübig, Salafranca Sánchez-Neyra, Sanchez-Schmid, Sartori, Sarvamaa, Saryusz-Wolski, Schnellhardt, Schnieber-Jastram, Schwab, Schöpflin, Scurria, Sedó i Alabart, Seeber, Siekierski, Silvestris, Skrzydlewska, Sommer, Sonik, Stolojan, Stoyanov Emil, Striffler, Svensson, Szájer, Sógor, Teixeira, Theocharous, Thun und Hohenstein, Thyssen, Trzaskowski, Tsoukalas, Tőkés, Ungureanu, Urutchev, Vaidere, Verheyen, Vidal-Quadras, Vlasto, Voss, Weber Manfred, Weisgerber, Wieland, Winkler Iuliu, Winkler Hermann, Wortmann-Kool, Zalba Bidegain, Zalewski, Zanicchi, Zasada, Zwiefka, de Lange, van Nistelrooij, van de Camp, Łukacijewska, Őry, Šadurskis
S&D: Alves, Arlacchi, Arsenis, Attard-Montalto, Balčytis, Blinkevičiūtė, Boștinaru, Brzobohatá, Capoulas Santos, Cofferati, Correia de Campos, Crețu, Cuschieri, Cutaș, De Castro, Domenici, Droutsas, Dušek, Dăncilă, Enciu, Flašíková Beňová, García-Hierro Caraballo, Geringer de Oedenberg, Gierek, Goebbels, Gualtieri, Göncz, Iotova, Kalfin, Kirilov, Lange, Ludvigsson, Maňka, Milana, Moreira, Mynář, Nilsson, Padar, Paliadeli, Panzeri, Pașcu, Pittella, Poc, Prendergast, Prodi, Sehnalová, Swoboda, Tănăsescu, Ulvskog, Vergnaud, Vigenin, Zemke, Țicău
Abstention: 11
EFD: Belder, Messerschmidt, Paška, Vanhecke
GUE/NGL: Angourakis, Hénin, Le Hyaric, Mélenchon, Omarjee, Triantaphyllides
NI: Nattrass
Corrections to votes and voting intentions
In favour : Alyn Smith
Against : Andrey Kovatchev, Alexander Graf Lambsdorff, Hubert Pirker
11. A7-0306/2012 - Markus Ferber - Amended proposal
In favour: 495
ALDE: Aylward, Bearder, Bennahmias, Bennion, Bilbao Barandica, Bowles, Bușoi, Chatzimarkakis, Creutzmann, Davies, Donskis, Duff, Gallagher, Gerbrandy, Goerens, Goulard, Griesbeck, Harkin, Hyusmenova, Ilchev, Jensen, Johansson, Jäätteenmäki, Kazak, Klinz, Krahmer, Lambsdorff, Lepage, Ludford, Lyon, Løkkegaard, Manders, Meissner, Michel, Newton Dunn, Nicolai, Ojuland, Oviir, Panayotov, Parvanova, Reimers, Ries, Rinaldi, Rochefort, Rohde, Savisaar-Toomast, Schaake, Takkula, Taylor Rebecca, Torvalds, Tremosa i Balcells, Uggias, Vajgl, Vattimo, Verhofstadt, Vălean, Watson, Weber Renate, Werthmann, Wikström, Zanoni, in 't Veld
ECR: Bielan, Bokros, Callanan, Campbell Bannerman, Chichester, Czarnecki, Elles, Fajmon, Foster, Fox, Girling, Gróbarczyk, Harbour, Kamiński, McClarkin, McIntyre, Migalski, Muscardini, Nicholson, Piotrowski, Poręba, Rosbach, Strejček, Swinburne, Tannock, Tošenovský, Van Orden, Vlasák, Wojciechowski, Yannakoudakis, Zahradil
EFD: Belder, Bizzotto, Borghezio, Cymański, Fontana, Imbrasas, Kurski, Messerschmidt, Morganti, Paška, Provera, Rossi, Salavrakos, Salvini, Scottà, Speroni, Tzavela, Vanhecke, Włosowicz, Ziobro
GUE/NGL: Klute
NI: Claeys, Ehrenhauser, Gollnisch, Le Pen Jean-Marie, Le Pen Marine, Martin Hans-Peter, Mölzer, Obermayr, Sosa Wagner, Stadler, Stoyanov Dimitar, Vadim Tudor
PPE: Albertini, Andrikienė, Angelilli, Antonescu, Antoniozzi, Arias Echeverría, Auconie, Audy, Bach, Bagó, Baldassarre, Balz, Bartolozzi, Bastos, Bauer, Belet, Bendtsen, Bodu, Borys, Boulland, Bratkowski, Buzek, Bánki, Băsescu, Březina, Cadec, Cancian, Casa, Caspary, Cavada, Coelho, Collin-Langen, Comi, Correa Zamora, Danjean, Dantin, Dati, Daul, De Veyrac, Delvaux, Deß, Dorfmann, Díaz de Mera García Consuegra, Ehler, Engel, Essayah, Feio, Ferber, Fernandes, Fidanza, Fisas Ayxela, Fjellner, Fraga Estévez, Gabriel, Gardini, Gauzès, Giannakou, Grossetête, Gräßle, Gutiérrez-Cortines, Gál, Handzlik, Hankiss, Herranz García, Hibner, Higgins, Hortefeux, Hübner, Ibrisagic, Iturgaiz Angulo, Jahr, Jazłowiecka, Jeggle, Jordan, Juvin, Járóka, Jędrzejewska, Kaczmarek, Kalinowski, Kariņš, Kasoulides, Kastler, Kelam, Kelly, Klaß, Koch, Kolarska-Bobińska, Korhola, Koumoutsakos, Kovatchev, Kozłowski, Kratsa-Tsagaropoulou, Kuhn, Kukan, Kósa, Köstinger, Langen, Le Grip, Liese, Lisek, Luhan, Lulling, Macovei, Malinov, Mann, Marcinkiewicz, Matera, Matula, Mauro, Mayer, Mazej Kukovič, Mazzoni, McGuinness, Melo, Mitchell, Morin-Chartier, Morkūnaitė-Mikulėnienė, Motti, Mészáros, Naranjo Escobar, Neynsky, Niculescu, Nitras, Olbrycht, Oomen-Ruijten, Pack, Pallone, Papanikolaou, Papastamkos, Patrão Neves, Peterle, Pieper, Pietikäinen, Pirker, Posselt, Poupakis, Preda, Proust, Pöttering, Reul, Riquet, Roatta, Roithová, Ronzulli, Rübig, Salafranca Sánchez-Neyra, Sanchez-Schmid, Sartori, Sarvamaa, Saryusz-Wolski, Schnellhardt, Schnieber-Jastram, Schwab, Schöpflin, Scurria, Sedó i Alabart, Seeber, Siekierski, Silvestris, Skrzydlewska, Sommer, Sonik, Stolojan, Stoyanov Emil, Striffler, Svensson, Szájer, Sógor, Teixeira, Theocharous, Thun und Hohenstein, Thyssen, Trzaskowski, Tsoukalas, Tőkés, Ungureanu, Urutchev, Vaidere, Verheyen, Vidal-Quadras, Voss, Wałęsa, Weber Manfred, Weisgerber, Wieland, Winkler Iuliu, Winkler Hermann, Wortmann-Kool, Zalba Bidegain, Zalewski, Zanicchi, Zasada, Zwiefka, de Lange, van Nistelrooij, van de Camp, Łukacijewska, Őry, Šadurskis
S&D: Alves, Andrés Barea, Arlacchi, Arsenis, Attard-Montalto, Ayala Sender, Badia i Cutchet, Balčytis, Berman, Blinkevičiūtė, Boștinaru, Brzobohatá, Bullmann, Capoulas Santos, Caronna, Cercas, Childers, Christensen, Cofferati, Correia de Campos, Cortés Lastra, Costa, Cottigny, Crețu, Cuschieri, Cutaș, Danellis, De Angelis, De Castro, Domenici, Droutsas, Dušek, Dăncilă, El Khadraoui, Enciu, Ertug, Fajon, Falbr, Ferreira Elisa, Flašíková Beňová, Fleckenstein, García-Hierro Caraballo, Geier, Geringer de Oedenberg, Gierek, Glante, Goebbels, Gomes, Groote, Gualtieri, Guerrero Salom, Guillaume, Gutiérrez Prieto, Göncz, Honeyball, Iotova, Irigoyen Pérez, Ivan, Jaakonsaari, Jørgensen, Kadenbach, Kalfin, Kirilov, Lange, Leichtfried, Leinen, Ludvigsson, Martin David, Martínez Martínez, Masip Hidalgo, Maňka, McAvan, McCarthy, Merkies, Milana, Moreira, Mynář, Neuser, Neveďalová, Nilsson, Obiols, Padar, Paleckis, Paliadeli, Panzeri, Papadopoulou, Pargneaux, Pașcu, Perello Rodriguez, Pittella, Poc, Prendergast, Prodi, Regner, Riera Madurell, Rodust, Romero López, Rouček, Schaldemose, Sehnalová, Serracchiani, Simon, Simpson, Skinner, Steinruck, Stihler, Susta, Swoboda, Sánchez Presedo, Sârbu, Tabajdi, Tarabella, Thomsen, Tirolien, Toia, Tănăsescu, Ulvskog, Vergnaud, Vigenin, Weidenholzer, Weiler, Willmott, Yáñez-Barnuevo García, Zemke, Țicău
Verts/ALE: Albrecht, Alfonsi, Andersdotter, Auken, Benarab-Attou, Besset, Bové, Brantner, Bélier, Bütikofer, Chrysogelos, Cornelissen, Delli, Durant, Eickhout, Flautre, Giegold, Grèze, Häfner, Häusling, Jadot, Joly, Keller, Kiil-Nielsen, Lambert, Lamberts, Lichtenberger, Lochbihler, Lunacek, Lövin, Rivasi, Romeva i Rueda, Rühle, Sargentini, Schlyter, Schroedter, Schulz Werner, Smith, Staes, Tarand, Tavares, Taylor Keith, Turmes, Turunen, Zéribi
Against: 15
EFD: Agnew, Andreasen, Bufton, Clark, Helmer
GUE/NGL: Angourakis, Ferreira João, Hénin, Mélenchon, Omarjee, Triantaphyllides, Zuber
NI: Brons, Kovács, Nattrass
Abstention: 19
EFD: Allam
GUE/NGL: Anderson, Bisky, Chountis, Händel, Kohlíček, Le Hyaric, Liotard, Lösing, Matias, Maštálka, Murphy, Ransdorf, Rubiks, Scholz, Zimmer
NI: Stassen, Zijlstra, van der Kammen
12. A7-0303/2012 - Markus Ferber - Amended proposal
In favour: 497
ALDE: Aylward, Bearder, Bennahmias, Bennion, Bilbao Barandica, Bowles, Bușoi, Chatzimarkakis, Creutzmann, Davies, Donskis, Duff, Gallagher, Gerbrandy, Goerens, Goulard, Griesbeck, Harkin, Hyusmenova, Ilchev, Jensen, Johansson, Jäätteenmäki, Kacin, Kazak, Klinz, Krahmer, Lambsdorff, Lepage, Ludford, Lyon, Løkkegaard, Manders, Meissner, Michel, Newton Dunn, Nicolai, Ojuland, Oviir, Panayotov, Parvanova, Reimers, Ries, Rinaldi, Rochefort, Rohde, Savisaar-Toomast, Schaake, Skylakakis, Takkula, Taylor Rebecca, Thein, Theurer, Torvalds, Tremosa i Balcells, Uggias, Vajgl, Verhofstadt, Vălean, Watson, Weber Renate, Werthmann, Wikström, Zanoni, in 't Veld
ECR: Bielan, Bokros, Callanan, Campbell Bannerman, Chichester, Czarnecki, Elles, Fajmon, Foster, Fox, Girling, Gróbarczyk, Harbour, Kamiński, McClarkin, McIntyre, Migalski, Muscardini, Nicholson, Piotrowski, Poręba, Rosbach, Strejček, Swinburne, Tannock, Tošenovský, Van Orden, Vlasák, Wojciechowski, Yannakoudakis, Zahradil
EFD: Belder, Bizzotto, Borghezio, Cymański, Fontana, Imbrasas, Kurski, Messerschmidt, Morganti, Paška, Provera, Rossi, Salavrakos, Salvini, Scottà, Speroni, Tzavela, Vanhecke, Włosowicz, Ziobro
GUE/NGL: Anderson
NI: Claeys, Gollnisch, Le Pen Jean-Marie, Le Pen Marine, Martin Hans-Peter, Mölzer, Obermayr, Sosa Wagner, Stadler, Vadim Tudor
PPE: Albertini, Andrikienė, Angelilli, Antonescu, Antoniozzi, Arias Echeverría, Auconie, Audy, Bach, Bagó, Baldassarre, Balz, Bartolozzi, Bastos, Bauer, Belet, Bendtsen, Bodu, Borys, Boulland, Bratkowski, Buzek, Bánki, Băsescu, Březina, Cadec, Cancian, Casa, Caspary, Cavada, Coelho, Collin-Langen, Comi, Correa Zamora, Danjean, Dantin, Dati, Daul, De Veyrac, Delvaux, Deß, Dorfmann, Díaz de Mera García Consuegra, Ehler, Engel, Essayah, Feio, Ferber, Fernandes, Fidanza, Fisas Ayxela, Fjellner, Fraga Estévez, Gabriel, Gardini, Gauzès, Giannakou, Grossetête, Gräßle, Gutiérrez-Cortines, Gál, Handzlik, Hankiss, Herranz García, Hibner, Higgins, Hortefeux, Hübner, Ibrisagic, Iturgaiz Angulo, Jahr, Jazłowiecka, Jeggle, Jordan, Juvin, Járóka, Jędrzejewska, Kaczmarek, Kalinowski, Kariņš, Kasoulides, Kastler, Kelam, Kelly, Klaß, Koch, Kolarska-Bobińska, Korhola, Koumoutsakos, Kovatchev, Kozłowski, Kratsa-Tsagaropoulou, Kuhn, Kukan, Kósa, Köstinger, Langen, Le Grip, Liese, Lisek, Luhan, Lulling, Macovei, Malinov, Mann, Marcinkiewicz, Matera, Matula, Mauro, Mayer, Mazej Kukovič, Mazzoni, McGuinness, Melo, Mitchell, Morin-Chartier, Morkūnaitė-Mikulėnienė, Motti, Mészáros, Naranjo Escobar, Neynsky, Niculescu, Niebler, Nitras, Olbrycht, Oomen-Ruijten, Pack, Pallone, Papanikolaou, Papastamkos, Patrão Neves, Peterle, Pieper, Pietikäinen, Pirker, Posselt, Poupakis, Preda, Proust, Pöttering, Reul, Riquet, Roatta, Roithová, Ronzulli, Rübig, Salafranca Sánchez-Neyra, Sanchez-Schmid, Sartori, Sarvamaa, Saryusz-Wolski, Schnellhardt, Schnieber-Jastram, Schwab, Schöpflin, Scurria, Sedó i Alabart, Seeber, Siekierski, Silvestris, Skrzydlewska, Sommer, Sonik, Stolojan, Stoyanov Emil, Striffler, Svensson, Szájer, Sógor, Teixeira, Theocharous, Thun und Hohenstein, Thyssen, Trzaskowski, Tsoukalas, Tőkés, Ungureanu, Urutchev, Vaidere, Verheyen, Vidal-Quadras, Vlasto, Voss, Wałęsa, Weber Manfred, Weisgerber, Wieland, Winkler Iuliu, Winkler Hermann, Wortmann-Kool, Zalba Bidegain, Zalewski, Zanicchi, Zasada, Zwiefka, de Lange, van Nistelrooij, van de Camp, Łukacijewska, Őry, Šadurskis
S&D: Alves, Andrés Barea, Arlacchi, Arsenis, Attard-Montalto, Ayala Sender, Badia i Cutchet, Balčytis, Berman, Blinkevičiūtė, Boștinaru, Brzobohatá, Bullmann, Capoulas Santos, Caronna, Cercas, Childers, Christensen, Cofferati, Correia de Campos, Cortés Lastra, Costa, Cottigny, Crețu, Cuschieri, Cutaș, Danellis, De Angelis, De Castro, Domenici, Droutsas, Dušek, Dăncilă, El Khadraoui, Enciu, Ertug, Fajon, Falbr, Ferreira Elisa, Flašíková Beňová, Fleckenstein, García-Hierro Caraballo, Geier, Geringer de Oedenberg, Gierek, Glante, Goebbels, Gomes, Groote, Gualtieri, Guerrero Salom, Guillaume, Gutiérrez Prieto, Göncz, Honeyball, Iotova, Irigoyen Pérez, Ivan, Jaakonsaari, Jørgensen, Kadenbach, Kalfin, Kirilov, Lange, Leichtfried, Leinen, Ludvigsson, Martin David, Martínez Martínez, Masip Hidalgo, Maňka, McAvan, McCarthy, Merkies, Milana, Moreira, Neuser, Neveďalová, Nilsson, Obiols, Padar, Paleckis, Paliadeli, Panzeri, Papadopoulou, Pargneaux, Pașcu, Perello Rodriguez, Pittella, Poc, Prendergast, Prodi, Regner, Riera Madurell, Rodust, Romero López, Rouček, Schaldemose, Sehnalová, Serracchiani, Simon, Simpson, Skinner, Steinruck, Stihler, Susta, Swoboda, Sánchez Presedo, Sârbu, Tabajdi, Tarabella, Thomsen, Tirolien, Toia, Tănăsescu, Ulvskog, Vergnaud, Vigenin, Weidenholzer, Weiler, Willmott, Yáñez-Barnuevo García, Zemke, Țicău
Verts/ALE: Albrecht, Alfonsi, Andersdotter, Auken, Benarab-Attou, Besset, Bové, Brantner, Bélier, Bütikofer, Chrysogelos, Cornelissen, Delli, Durant, Eickhout, Flautre, Giegold, Grèze, Häfner, Häusling, Jadot, Joly, Keller, Kiil-Nielsen, Lambert, Lamberts, Lichtenberger, Lochbihler, Lunacek, Lövin, Rivasi, Romeva i Rueda, Rühle, Sargentini, Schlyter, Schroedter, Schulz Werner, Smith, Staes, Tarand, Tavares, Taylor Keith, Turmes, Turunen, Zéribi
Against: 20
EFD: Agnew, Andreasen, Bufton, Clark, Helmer
GUE/NGL: Angourakis, Ferreira João, Hénin, Le Hyaric, Mélenchon, Omarjee, Triantaphyllides, Zuber
NI: Brons, Kovács, Nattrass, Stassen, Stoyanov Dimitar, Zijlstra, van der Kammen
Abstention: 17
ALDE: Vattimo
EFD: Allam
GUE/NGL: Bisky, Chountis, Händel, Klute, Kohlíček, Liotard, Lösing, Matias, Maštálka, Murphy, Ransdorf, Rubiks, Scholz, Zimmer
NI: Ehrenhauser
13. A7-0312/2012 - Jean-Paul Gauzès - Am 3
In favour: 189
ALDE: Bennahmias, Bilbao Barandica, Bowles, Goerens, Kacin, Lepage, Skylakakis, Theurer
EFD: Tzavela
NI: Ehrenhauser, Gollnisch, Kovács, Le Pen Jean-Marie, Le Pen Marine, Mölzer, Obermayr, Sosa Wagner, Vadim Tudor
PPE: Arias Echeverría, Giannakou, Járóka, Kratsa-Tsagaropoulou, Papanikolaou, Papastamkos, Patrão Neves, Poupakis, Tsoukalas
S&D: Alves, Andrés Barea, Arlacchi, Arsenis, Attard-Montalto, Ayala Sender, Badia i Cutchet, Balčytis, Berman, Blinkevičiūtė, Boștinaru, Brzobohatá, Bullmann, Capoulas Santos, Caronna, Cercas, Childers, Christensen, Cofferati, Correia de Campos, Cortés Lastra, Costa, Cottigny, Crețu, Cuschieri, Cutaș, Danellis, De Angelis, De Castro, Domenici, Droutsas, Dušek, Dăncilă, El Khadraoui, Enciu, Ertug, Fajon, Falbr, Ferreira Elisa, Flašíková Beňová, Fleckenstein, García-Hierro Caraballo, Geier, Geringer de Oedenberg, Gierek, Glante, Gomes, Groote, Gualtieri, Guerrero Salom, Guillaume, Gutiérrez Prieto, Göncz, Honeyball, Iotova, Irigoyen Pérez, Ivan, Jørgensen, Kadenbach, Kalfin, Kirilov, Lange, Leichtfried, Leinen, Ludvigsson, Martin David, Martínez Martínez, Masip Hidalgo, Maňka, McAvan, McCarthy, Merkies, Milana, Moreira, Mynář, Neuser, Neveďalová, Nilsson, Obiols, Padar, Paliadeli, Panzeri, Papadopoulou, Pargneaux, Pașcu, Perello Rodriguez, Pittella, Poc, Prendergast, Prodi, Regner, Riera Madurell, Rodust, Romero López, Rouček, Schaldemose, Sehnalová, Serracchiani, Simon, Simpson, Steinruck, Stihler, Swoboda, Sánchez Presedo, Sârbu, Tabajdi, Tarabella, Thomsen, Tirolien, Toia, Tănăsescu, Ulvskog, Vergnaud, Vigenin, Weidenholzer, Weiler, Willmott, Yáñez-Barnuevo García, Zemke, Țicău
Verts/ALE: Albrecht, Alfonsi, Andersdotter, Auken, Benarab-Attou, Besset, Bové, Brantner, Bélier, Bütikofer, Chrysogelos, Cornelissen, Delli, Eickhout, Flautre, Giegold, Grèze, Häfner, Häusling, Jadot, Joly, Keller, Kiil-Nielsen, Lambert, Lamberts, Lichtenberger, Lochbihler, Lunacek, Rivasi, Romeva i Rueda, Rühle, Sargentini, Schroedter, Schulz Werner, Smith, Staes, Tarand, Tavares, Taylor Keith, Turmes, Turunen, Zéribi
Against: 328
ALDE: Aylward, Bearder, Bennion, Bușoi, Chatzimarkakis, Creutzmann, Donskis, Duff, Gallagher, Gerbrandy, Goulard, Griesbeck, Harkin, Hyusmenova, Ilchev, Jensen, Johansson, Jäätteenmäki, Kazak, Klinz, Krahmer, Lambsdorff, Ludford, Lyon, Løkkegaard, Manders, Meissner, Michel, Newton Dunn, Nicolai, Ojuland, Oviir, Panayotov, Parvanova, Reimers, Ries, Rinaldi, Rochefort, Rohde, Savisaar-Toomast, Schaake, Takkula, Taylor Rebecca, Thein, Torvalds, Tremosa i Balcells, Uggias, Vajgl, Vattimo, Verhofstadt, Vălean, Watson, Weber Renate, Werthmann, Wikström, Zanoni, in 't Veld
ECR: Bielan, Bokros, Callanan, Campbell Bannerman, Chichester, Czarnecki, Elles, Fajmon, Foster, Fox, Girling, Gróbarczyk, Harbour, Kamiński, McClarkin, McIntyre, Migalski, Muscardini, Nicholson, Piotrowski, Poręba, Rosbach, Strejček, Swinburne, Tannock, Tošenovský, Van Orden, Vlasák, Wojciechowski, Yannakoudakis, Zahradil
EFD: Allam, Belder, Bizzotto, Borghezio, Cymański, Fontana, Kurski, Messerschmidt, Morganti, Paška, Provera, Rossi, Salvini, Scottà, Speroni, Włosowicz, Ziobro
GUE/NGL: Anderson, Angourakis, Bisky, Chountis, Ferreira João, Händel, Hénin, Klute, Kohlíček, Le Hyaric, Liotard, Lösing, Matias, Maštálka, Murphy, Mélenchon, Omarjee, Ransdorf, Rubiks, Scholz, Triantaphyllides, Zimmer, Zuber
NI: Brons, Nattrass, Stadler, Stassen, Stoyanov Dimitar, Zijlstra, van der Kammen
PPE: Albertini, Andrikienė, Angelilli, Antonescu, Antoniozzi, Auconie, Audy, Bach, Bagó, Baldassarre, Balz, Bartolozzi, Bastos, Bauer, Belet, Bendtsen, Bodu, Borys, Boulland, Bratkowski, Buzek, Bánki, Băsescu, Březina, Cadec, Cancian, Casa, Caspary, Cavada, Coelho, Collin-Langen, Comi, Correa Zamora, Danjean, Dantin, Dati, Daul, De Veyrac, Delvaux, Deß, Dorfmann, Díaz de Mera García Consuegra, Ehler, Engel, Essayah, Feio, Ferber, Fernandes, Fidanza, Fisas Ayxela, Fjellner, Fraga Estévez, Gabriel, Gardini, Gauzès, Grossetête, Gräßle, Gutiérrez-Cortines, Gál, Handzlik, Hankiss, Herranz García, Hibner, Higgins, Hortefeux, Hübner, Ibrisagic, Iturgaiz Angulo, Jahr, Jazłowiecka, Jeggle, Jordan, Juvin, Jędrzejewska, Kaczmarek, Kalinowski, Kariņš, Kasoulides, Kastler, Kelam, Kelly, Klaß, Koch, Kolarska-Bobińska, Korhola, Koumoutsakos, Kovatchev, Kozłowski, Kuhn, Kukan, Kósa, Köstinger, Langen, Le Grip, Liese, Lisek, Luhan, Lulling, Macovei, Malinov, Mann, Marcinkiewicz, Matera, Matula, Mauro, Mayer, Mazej Kukovič, Mazzoni, McGuinness, Melo, Mitchell, Morin-Chartier, Morkūnaitė-Mikulėnienė, Motti, Mészáros, Naranjo Escobar, Neynsky, Niculescu, Niebler, Nitras, Olbrycht, Oomen-Ruijten, Pack, Pallone, Peterle, Pieper, Pietikäinen, Pirker, Posselt, Preda, Proust, Pöttering, Reul, Riquet, Roatta, Roithová, Ronzulli, Rübig, Salafranca Sánchez-Neyra, Sanchez-Schmid, Sartori, Sarvamaa, Saryusz-Wolski, Schnellhardt, Schnieber-Jastram, Schwab, Schöpflin, Scurria, Sedó i Alabart, Seeber, Siekierski, Silvestris, Skrzydlewska, Sommer, Sonik, Stolojan, Stoyanov Emil, Striffler, Svensson, Szájer, Sógor, Teixeira, Theocharous, Thun und Hohenstein, Thyssen, Trzaskowski, Tőkés, Ungureanu, Urutchev, Vaidere, Verheyen, Vidal-Quadras, Vlasto, Voss, Wałęsa, Weber Manfred, Weisgerber, Winkler Iuliu, Winkler Hermann, Wortmann-Kool, Zalba Bidegain, Zalewski, Zanicchi, Zasada, Zwiefka, de Lange, van Nistelrooij, van de Camp, Łukacijewska, Őry, Šadurskis
Verts/ALE: Lövin, Schlyter
Abstention: 12
EFD: Agnew, Andreasen, Bufton, Clark, Helmer, Imbrasas, Salavrakos, Vanhecke
NI: Claeys, Martin Hans-Peter
S&D: Skinner, Susta
Corrections to votes and voting intentions
In favour : Georgios Koumoutsakos
Against : Sharon Bowles, Rainer Wieland
14. A7-0312/2012 - Jean-Paul Gauzès - Am 16
In favour: 193
ALDE: Bennahmias, Vattimo
EFD: Tzavela
GUE/NGL: Anderson, Bisky, Chountis, Händel, Klute, Le Hyaric, Liotard, Lösing, Matias, Maštálka, Murphy, Ransdorf, Rubiks, Triantaphyllides, Zimmer
NI: Ehrenhauser, Kovács, Martin Hans-Peter, Sosa Wagner, Stadler, Vadim Tudor
PPE: Fjellner, Ibrisagic, Kósa, Papastamkos, Poupakis, Svensson
S&D: Alves, Andrés Barea, Arlacchi, Arsenis, Attard-Montalto, Ayala Sender, Badia i Cutchet, Balčytis, Berman, Blinkevičiūtė, Boștinaru, Brzobohatá, Bullmann, Capoulas Santos, Caronna, Cercas, Childers, Christensen, Cofferati, Correia de Campos, Cortés Lastra, Costa, Cottigny, Crețu, Cuschieri, Cutaș, Danellis, De Angelis, De Castro, Domenici, Droutsas, Dušek, Dăncilă, El Khadraoui, Enciu, Ertug, Fajon, Ferreira Elisa, Flašíková Beňová, García-Hierro Caraballo, Geier, Geringer de Oedenberg, Gierek, Glante, Goebbels, Gomes, Groote, Gualtieri, Guerrero Salom, Guillaume, Gutiérrez Prieto, Göncz, Honeyball, Iotova, Irigoyen Pérez, Ivan, Jaakonsaari, Jørgensen, Kadenbach, Kalfin, Kirilov, Lange, Leichtfried, Leinen, Ludvigsson, Martin David, Martínez Martínez, Masip Hidalgo, Maňka, McAvan, McCarthy, Merkies, Milana, Moreira, Mynář, Neuser, Neveďalová, Nilsson, Obiols, Padar, Paleckis, Paliadeli, Panzeri, Papadopoulou, Pargneaux, Pașcu, Pittella, Prendergast, Prodi, Regner, Riera Madurell, Rodust, Romero López, Rouček, Schaldemose, Sehnalová, Simon, Simpson, Skinner, Steinruck, Stihler, Swoboda, Sánchez Presedo, Sârbu, Tabajdi, Tarabella, Thomsen, Tirolien, Toia, Tănăsescu, Ulvskog, Vergnaud, Vigenin, Weidenholzer, Weiler, Willmott, Yáñez-Barnuevo García, Zemke, Țicău
Verts/ALE: Albrecht, Alfonsi, Andersdotter, Auken, Benarab-Attou, Besset, Bové, Brantner, Bélier, Chrysogelos, Cornelissen, Delli, Durant, Eickhout, Flautre, Giegold, Grèze, Häfner, Häusling, Jadot, Joly, Keller, Kiil-Nielsen, Lambert, Lamberts, Lichtenberger, Lochbihler, Lunacek, Lövin, Rivasi, Romeva i Rueda, Rühle, Sargentini, Schlyter, Schroedter, Schulz Werner, Smith, Staes, Tarand, Tavares, Taylor Keith, Turmes, Turunen, Zéribi
Against: 320
ALDE: Aylward, Bearder, Bennion, Bilbao Barandica, Bușoi, Chatzimarkakis, Creutzmann, Donskis, Duff, Gallagher, Gerbrandy, Goerens, Goulard, Griesbeck, Harkin, Hyusmenova, Ilchev, Jensen, Johansson, Jäätteenmäki, Kacin, Kazak, Klinz, Lambsdorff, Lyon, Løkkegaard, Manders, Meissner, Michel, Newton Dunn, Nicolai, Ojuland, Oviir, Panayotov, Parvanova, Reimers, Ries, Rinaldi, Rochefort, Savisaar-Toomast, Schaake, Skylakakis, Takkula, Taylor Rebecca, Thein, Torvalds, Tremosa i Balcells, Uggias, Vajgl, Verhofstadt, Vălean, Watson, Weber Renate, Werthmann, Wikström, Zanoni, in 't Veld
ECR: Bielan, Bokros, Callanan, Campbell Bannerman, Chichester, Czarnecki, Elles, Fajmon, Foster, Fox, Girling, Gróbarczyk, Harbour, Kamiński, McClarkin, McIntyre, Migalski, Muscardini, Nicholson, Piotrowski, Poręba, Rosbach, Strejček, Swinburne, Tannock, Tošenovský, Van Orden, Vlasák, Wojciechowski, Yannakoudakis, Zahradil
EFD: Agnew, Allam, Andreasen, Belder, Bizzotto, Borghezio, Bufton, Clark, Cymański, Fontana, Helmer, Kurski, Messerschmidt, Morganti, Paška, Provera, Rossi, Salvini, Scottà, Speroni, Vanhecke, Włosowicz, Ziobro
GUE/NGL: Ferreira, Hénin, Mélenchon, Omarjee, Scholz, Zuber
NI: Brons, Claeys, Gollnisch, Le Pen Jean-Marie, Le Pen Marine, Mölzer, Nattrass, Obermayr, Stassen, Stoyanov Dimitar, Zijlstra, van der Kammen
PPE: Albertini, Andrikienė, Angelilli, Antonescu, Antoniozzi, Arias Echeverría, Auconie, Audy, Bach, Bagó, Baldassarre, Balz, Bartolozzi, Bastos, Bauer, Bendtsen, Bodu, Borys, Boulland, Bratkowski, Buzek, Bánki, Băsescu, Březina, Cadec, Cancian, Casa, Caspary, Cavada, Coelho, Collin-Langen, Comi, Correa Zamora, Danjean, Dantin, Dati, Daul, Delvaux, Deß, Dorfmann, Díaz de Mera García Consuegra, Ehler, Engel, Essayah, Feio, Ferber, Fernandes, Fidanza, Fisas Ayxela, Fraga Estévez, Gabriel, Gardini, Gauzès, Giannakou, Grossetête, Gräßle, Gutiérrez-Cortines, Gál, Handzlik, Hankiss, Herranz García, Hibner, Higgins, Hortefeux, Hübner, Iturgaiz Angulo, Jahr, Jazłowiecka, Jeggle, Jordan, Juvin, Járóka, Jędrzejewska, Kaczmarek, Kalinowski, Kariņš, Kasoulides, Kastler, Kelam, Kelly, Klaß, Koch, Kolarska-Bobińska, Korhola, Kovatchev, Kozłowski, Kratsa-Tsagaropoulou, Kuhn, Kukan, Köstinger, Langen, Le Grip, Liese, Lisek, Luhan, Lulling, Macovei, Malinov, Mann, Marcinkiewicz, Matera, Matula, Mauro, Mayer, Mazej Kukovič, Mazzoni, McGuinness, Melo, Mitchell, Morin-Chartier, Morkūnaitė-Mikulėnienė, Motti, Mészáros, Naranjo Escobar, Neynsky, Niculescu, Niebler, Nitras, Olbrycht, Oomen-Ruijten, Pack, Pallone, Papanikolaou, Patrão Neves, Peterle, Pieper, Pietikäinen, Pirker, Posselt, Preda, Proust, Pöttering, Reul, Riquet, Roatta, Roithová, Ronzulli, Rübig, Salafranca Sánchez-Neyra, Sanchez-Schmid, Sartori, Sarvamaa, Saryusz-Wolski, Schnellhardt, Schnieber-Jastram, Schwab, Schöpflin, Scurria, Sedó i Alabart, Seeber, Siekierski, Silvestris, Skrzydlewska, Sommer, Sonik, Stolojan, Stoyanov Emil, Striffler, Szájer, Sógor, Teixeira, Theocharous, Thun und Hohenstein, Thyssen, Trzaskowski, Tsoukalas, Tőkés, Ungureanu, Urutchev, Vaidere, Verheyen, Vidal-Quadras, Vlasto, Voss, Wałęsa, Weber Manfred, Weisgerber, Wieland, Winkler Iuliu, Winkler Hermann, Wortmann-Kool, Zalewski, Zanicchi, Zasada, Zwiefka, de Lange, van Nistelrooij, van de Camp, Łukacijewska, Őry, Šadurskis
Abstention: 6
EFD: Imbrasas, Salavrakos
GUE/NGL: Angourakis, Kohlíček
PPE: Koumoutsakos
S&D: Susta
Corrections to votes and voting intentions
Against : Christofer Fjellner, Anna Ibrisagic, Alf Svensson
15. A7-0312/2012 - Jean-Paul Gauzès - Am 2
In favour: 221
ALDE: Johansson, Løkkegaard, Rochefort, Skylakakis, Vajgl, Vattimo, Werthmann
EFD: Allam, Bizzotto, Borghezio, Fontana, Imbrasas, Morganti, Provera, Rossi, Salavrakos, Salvini, Scottà, Speroni, Tzavela
GUE/NGL: Anderson, Bisky, Chountis, Händel, Klute, Le Hyaric, Liotard, Lösing, Matias, Maštálka, Murphy, Mélenchon, Ransdorf, Rubiks, Scholz, Triantaphyllides, Zimmer
NI: Brons, Ehrenhauser, Gollnisch, Kovács, Le Pen Jean-Marie, Le Pen Marine, Martin Hans-Peter, Mölzer, Nattrass, Obermayr, Stadler, Stassen, Vadim Tudor, Zijlstra, van der Kammen
PPE: Papanikolaou, Papastamkos, Poupakis
S&D: Alves, Andrés Barea, Arlacchi, Arsenis, Attard-Montalto, Ayala Sender, Badia i Cutchet, Balčytis, Berman, Blinkevičiūtė, Boștinaru, Brzobohatá, Bullmann, Capoulas Santos, Caronna, Cercas, Childers, Christensen, Cofferati, Correia de Campos, Cortés Lastra, Costa, Cottigny, Crețu, Cuschieri, Cutaș, Danellis, De Angelis, Domenici, Droutsas, Dušek, Dăncilă, El Khadraoui, Enciu, Ertug, Fajon, Falbr, Ferreira Elisa, Flašíková Beňová, Fleckenstein, García-Hierro Caraballo, Geier, Geringer de Oedenberg, Gierek, Glante, Goebbels, Gomes, Groote, Gualtieri, Guerrero Salom, Guillaume, Gutiérrez Prieto, Göncz, Honeyball, Iotova, Irigoyen Pérez, Ivan, Jaakonsaari, Jørgensen, Kadenbach, Kalfin, Kirilov, Lange, Leichtfried, Leinen, Ludvigsson, Martin David, Martínez Martínez, Masip Hidalgo, Maňka, McAvan, McCarthy, Merkies, Milana, Moreira, Mynář, Neuser, Neveďalová, Nilsson, Obiols, Padar, Paleckis, Paliadeli, Panzeri, Papadopoulou, Pargneaux, Pașcu, Perello Rodriguez, Pittella, Poc, Prendergast, Prodi, Regner, Riera Madurell, Rodust, Romero López, Rouček, Schaldemose, Sehnalová, Serracchiani, Simpson, Skinner, Steinruck, Stihler, Swoboda, Sánchez Presedo, Sârbu, Tabajdi, Tarabella, Thomsen, Tirolien, Toia, Tănăsescu, Ulvskog, Vergnaud, Vigenin, Weidenholzer, Weiler, Willmott, Yáñez-Barnuevo García, Zemke, Țicău
Verts/ALE: Alfonsi, Andersdotter, Auken, Benarab-Attou, Besset, Bové, Brantner, Bélier, Bütikofer, Chrysogelos, Cornelissen, Delli, Durant, Eickhout, Flautre, Giegold, Grèze, Häfner, Häusling, Jadot, Joly, Keller, Kiil-Nielsen, Lambert, Lamberts, Lichtenberger, Lochbihler, Lunacek, Lövin, Rivasi, Romeva i Rueda, Rühle, Sargentini, Schlyter, Schroedter, Schulz Werner, Smith, Staes, Tarand, Tavares, Taylor Keith, Turmes, Turunen, Zéribi
Against: 293
ALDE: Aylward, Bearder, Bennion, Bilbao Barandica, Bowles, Bușoi, Chatzimarkakis, Creutzmann, Donskis, Duff, Gallagher, Gerbrandy, Goerens, Goulard, Griesbeck, Harkin, Hyusmenova, Ilchev, Jensen, Jäätteenmäki, Kacin, Kazak, Klinz, Krahmer, Lambsdorff, Ludford, Lyon, Manders, Meissner, Michel, Newton Dunn, Nicolai, Ojuland, Oviir, Panayotov, Parvanova, Reimers, Ries, Rinaldi, Rohde, Savisaar-Toomast, Schaake, Takkula, Taylor Rebecca, Thein, Theurer, Torvalds, Tremosa i Balcells, Uggias, Verhofstadt, Vălean, Watson, Weber Renate, Zanoni, in 't Veld
ECR: Bielan, Bokros, Callanan, Campbell Bannerman, Chichester, Czarnecki, Elles, Fajmon, Foster, Fox, Girling, Gróbarczyk, Harbour, Kamiński, McClarkin, McIntyre, Migalski, Muscardini, Nicholson, Piotrowski, Poręba, Rosbach, Strejček, Swinburne, Tannock, Tošenovský, Van Orden, Vlasák, Wojciechowski, Yannakoudakis, Zahradil
EFD: Belder, Cymański, Kurski, Messerschmidt, Włosowicz, Ziobro
GUE/NGL: Angourakis
NI: Claeys, Sosa Wagner, Stoyanov Dimitar
PPE: Albertini, Andrikienė, Angelilli, Antonescu, Antoniozzi, Arias Echeverría, Auconie, Audy, Bach, Bagó, Baldassarre, Balz, Bartolozzi, Bastos, Bauer, Belet, Bendtsen, Bodu, Borys, Boulland, Bratkowski, Buzek, Bánki, Băsescu, Březina, Cadec, Cancian, Casa, Caspary, Cavada, Coelho, Collin-Langen, Comi, Correa Zamora, Danjean, Dantin, Dati, Daul, De Veyrac, Delvaux, Deß, Dorfmann, Díaz de Mera García Consuegra, Ehler, Engel, Essayah, Feio, Ferber, Fernandes, Fidanza, Fisas Ayxela, Fjellner, Fraga Estévez, Gabriel, Gardini, Gauzès, Giannakou, Grossetête, Gräßle, Gutiérrez-Cortines, Gál, Handzlik, Hankiss, Herranz García, Hibner, Higgins, Hortefeux, Hübner, Ibrisagic, Iturgaiz Angulo, Jahr, Jazłowiecka, Jeggle, Jordan, Juvin, Járóka, Jędrzejewska, Kaczmarek, Kalinowski, Kariņš, Kasoulides, Kastler, Kelam, Kelly, Klaß, Koch, Kolarska-Bobińska, Korhola, Koumoutsakos, Kovatchev, Kozłowski, Kratsa-Tsagaropoulou, Kuhn, Kukan, Kósa, Köstinger, Langen, Liese, Lisek, Luhan, Lulling, Macovei, Malinov, Mann, Marcinkiewicz, Matera, Matula, Mauro, Mayer, Mazej Kukovič, Mazzoni, McGuinness, Melo, Mitchell, Morin-Chartier, Morkūnaitė-Mikulėnienė, Motti, Mészáros, Naranjo Escobar, Neynsky, Niculescu, Niebler, Nitras, Olbrycht, Oomen-Ruijten, Pack, Pallone, Patrão Neves, Peterle, Pieper, Pietikäinen, Pirker, Posselt, Preda, Proust, Pöttering, Reul, Riquet, Roatta, Roithová, Ronzulli, Rübig, Salafranca Sánchez-Neyra, Sanchez-Schmid, Sartori, Sarvamaa, Saryusz-Wolski, Schnellhardt, Schnieber-Jastram, Schwab, Schöpflin, Scurria, Sedó i Alabart, Seeber, Silvestris, Skrzydlewska, Sommer, Sonik, Stolojan, Stoyanov Emil, Striffler, Svensson, Szájer, Sógor, Teixeira, Theocharous, Thun und Hohenstein, Thyssen, Trzaskowski, Tsoukalas, Tőkés, Ungureanu, Urutchev, Vaidere, Verheyen, Vidal-Quadras, Vlasto, Voss, Wałęsa, Weber Manfred, Weisgerber, Wieland, Winkler Iuliu, Winkler Hermann, Wortmann-Kool, Zalba Bidegain, Zalewski, Zanicchi, Zasada, Zwiefka, de Lange, van Nistelrooij, van de Camp, Łukacijewska, Őry, Šadurskis
S&D: Simon
Abstention: 15
ALDE: Bennahmias, Lepage
EFD: Agnew, Andreasen, Bufton, Clark, Helmer, Paška, Vanhecke
GUE/NGL: Ferreira, Hénin, Kohlíček, Omarjee, Zuber
S&D: Susta
Corrections to votes and voting intentions
In favour : Christofer Fjellner, Peter Simon, Alf Svensson
Against : Morten Løkkegaard
Abstention : Georgios Koumoutsakos
16. A7-0312/2012 - Jean-Paul Gauzès - Resolution
In favour: 430
ALDE: Aylward, Bearder, Bennahmias, Bennion, Bilbao Barandica, Bowles, Bușoi, Chatzimarkakis, Creutzmann, Donskis, Duff, Gallagher, Gerbrandy, Goerens, Goulard, Griesbeck, Harkin, Hyusmenova, Ilchev, Jensen, Johansson, Jäätteenmäki, Kacin, Kazak, Klinz, Krahmer, Lambsdorff, Lepage, Ludford, Lyon, Løkkegaard, Manders, Meissner, Michel, Newton Dunn, Nicolai, Ojuland, Oviir, Panayotov, Parvanova, Reimers, Ries, Rinaldi, Rochefort, Rohde, Savisaar-Toomast, Schaake, Skylakakis, Takkula, Taylor Rebecca, Thein, Theurer, Torvalds, Tremosa i Balcells, Uggias, Vajgl, Verhofstadt, Vălean, Watson, Weber Renate, Werthmann, Wikström, Zanoni, in 't Veld
ECR: Muscardini
EFD: Salavrakos, Tzavela
NI: Ehrenhauser, Sosa Wagner, Stoyanov Dimitar, Vadim Tudor
PPE: Albertini, Andrikienė, Angelilli, Antonescu, Antoniozzi, Arias Echeverría, Auconie, Audy, Bach, Bagó, Baldassarre, Balz, Bartolozzi, Bastos, Bauer, Belet, Bendtsen, Bodu, Borys, Boulland, Bratkowski, Buzek, Bánki, Băsescu, Březina, Cadec, Cancian, Casa, Caspary, Cavada, Coelho, Collin-Langen, Comi, Correa Zamora, Danjean, Dantin, Dati, Daul, De Veyrac, Delvaux, Deß, Dorfmann, Díaz de Mera García Consuegra, Ehler, Engel, Feio, Ferber, Fernandes, Fidanza, Fisas Ayxela, Fjellner, Fraga Estévez, Gabriel, Gardini, Gauzès, Giannakou, Grossetête, Gräßle, Gutiérrez-Cortines, Gál, Handzlik, Hankiss, Herranz García, Hibner, Higgins, Hortefeux, Hübner, Ibrisagic, Iturgaiz Angulo, Jahr, Jazłowiecka, Jeggle, Jordan, Juvin, Járóka, Jędrzejewska, Kaczmarek, Kalinowski, Kariņš, Kasoulides, Kastler, Kelam, Kelly, Klaß, Koch, Kolarska-Bobińska, Korhola, Koumoutsakos, Kovatchev, Kozłowski, Kratsa-Tsagaropoulou, Kuhn, Kukan, Kósa, Köstinger, Langen, Le Grip, Liese, Lisek, Luhan, Lulling, Macovei, Malinov, Mann, Marcinkiewicz, Matera, Matula, Mauro, Mayer, Mazej Kukovič, Mazzoni, McGuinness, Melo, Mitchell, Morin-Chartier, Morkūnaitė-Mikulėnienė, Motti, Mészáros, Naranjo Escobar, Neynsky, Niculescu, Niebler, Olbrycht, Oomen-Ruijten, Pack, Pallone, Papanikolaou, Papastamkos, Patrão Neves, Peterle, Pieper, Pietikäinen, Pirker, Posselt, Poupakis, Preda, Proust, Pöttering, Reul, Riquet, Roatta, Roithová, Ronzulli, Rübig, Salafranca Sánchez-Neyra, Sanchez-Schmid, Sartori, Sarvamaa, Saryusz-Wolski, Schnellhardt, Schnieber-Jastram, Schwab, Schöpflin, Scurria, Sedó i Alabart, Seeber, Siekierski, Silvestris, Skrzydlewska, Sommer, Sonik, Stolojan, Stoyanov Emil, Striffler, Svensson, Szájer, Sógor, Teixeira, Theocharous, Thun und Hohenstein, Thyssen, Trzaskowski, Tsoukalas, Tőkés, Ungureanu, Urutchev, Vaidere, Verheyen, Vidal-Quadras, Vlasto, Voss, Wałęsa, Weber Manfred, Weisgerber, Wieland, Winkler Iuliu, Wortmann-Kool, Zalba Bidegain, Zalewski, Zanicchi, Zasada, Zwiefka, de Lange, van Nistelrooij, van de Camp, Łukacijewska, Őry, Šadurskis
S&D: Alves, Andrés Barea, Arlacchi, Arsenis, Attard-Montalto, Ayala Sender, Badia i Cutchet, Balčytis, Berman, Blinkevičiūtė, Boștinaru, Brzobohatá, Bullmann, Capoulas Santos, Caronna, Cercas, Childers, Christensen, Cofferati, Correia de Campos, Cortés Lastra, Costa, Cottigny, Crețu, Cuschieri, Cutaș, Danellis, De Angelis, De Castro, Domenici, Droutsas, Dušek, Dăncilă, El Khadraoui, Enciu, Ertug, Fajon, Falbr, Ferreira Elisa, Flašíková Beňová, Fleckenstein, García-Hierro Caraballo, Geier, Geringer de Oedenberg, Gierek, Glante, Goebbels, Groote, Gualtieri, Guerrero Salom, Guillaume, Gutiérrez Prieto, Göncz, Honeyball, Iotova, Irigoyen Pérez, Ivan, Jaakonsaari, Jørgensen, Kadenbach, Kalfin, Kirilov, Lange, Leichtfried, Leinen, Ludvigsson, Martin David, Martínez Martínez, Maňka, McAvan, McCarthy, Merkies, Milana, Moreira, Mynář, Neuser, Neveďalová, Nilsson, Obiols, Padar, Paleckis, Paliadeli, Panzeri, Papadopoulou, Pargneaux, Pașcu, Perello Rodriguez, Pittella, Poc, Prendergast, Prodi, Regner, Riera Madurell, Rodust, Romero López, Rouček, Schaldemose, Sehnalová, Serracchiani, Simon, Simpson, Skinner, Stihler, Susta, Swoboda, Sánchez Presedo, Sârbu, Tabajdi, Tarabella, Thomsen, Tirolien, Toia, Tănăsescu, Ulvskog, Vergnaud, Vigenin, Weidenholzer, Weiler, Willmott, Yáñez-Barnuevo García, Zemke, Țicău
Verts/ALE: Albrecht, Alfonsi, Andersdotter, Auken, Benarab-Attou, Besset, Bové, Brantner, Bélier, Bütikofer, Chrysogelos, Cornelissen, Delli, Durant, Eickhout, Flautre, Grèze, Häfner, Häusling, Jadot, Joly, Keller, Kiil-Nielsen, Lambert, Lamberts, Lichtenberger, Lochbihler, Lunacek, Rivasi, Rühle, Sargentini, Schroedter, Schulz Werner, Smith, Staes, Tarand, Taylor Keith, Turunen, Zéribi
Against: 90
ALDE: Vattimo
ECR: Bielan, Bokros, Callanan, Campbell Bannerman, Chichester, Czarnecki, Elles, Fajmon, Foster, Fox, Girling, Gróbarczyk, Harbour, Kamiński, McClarkin, McIntyre, Migalski, Nicholson, Piotrowski, Poręba, Rosbach, Strejček, Swinburne, Tannock, Tošenovský, Van Orden, Vlasák, Yannakoudakis, Zahradil
EFD: Agnew, Allam, Andreasen, Belder, Bizzotto, Borghezio, Bufton, Clark, Cymański, Fontana, Helmer, Kurski, Messerschmidt, Morganti, Paška, Provera, Rossi, Salvini, Scottà, Speroni, Vanhecke, Włosowicz
GUE/NGL: Anderson, Angourakis, Bisky, Chountis, Ernst, Ferreira João, Händel, Hénin, Klute, Kohlíček, Le Hyaric, Liotard, Lösing, Matias, Maštálka, Murphy, Mélenchon, Omarjee, Ransdorf, Rubiks, Scholz, Triantaphyllides, Zimmer, Zuber
NI: Brons, Claeys, Gollnisch, Kovács, Le Pen Jean-Marie, Le Pen Marine, Mölzer, Nattrass, Obermayr, Stadler, Stassen, Zijlstra, van der Kammen
Verts/ALE: Giegold
Abstention: 8
EFD: Imbrasas, Ziobro
NI: Martin
PPE: Essayah
Verts/ALE: Lövin, Romeva i Rueda, Schlyter, Tavares
Corrections to votes and voting intentions
In favour : Sven Giegold, Claude Turmes
17. B7-0461/2012 - Am 10
In favour: 40
EFD: Allam, Bizzotto, Borghezio, Fontana, Morganti, Provera, Rossi, Salvini, Scottà, Speroni
GUE/NGL: Anderson, Bisky, Chountis, Ernst, Händel, Hénin, Klute, Kohlíček, Le Hyaric, Liotard, Lösing, Matias, Maštálka, Murphy, Mélenchon, Omarjee, Ransdorf, Rubiks, Scholz, Zimmer
NI: Nattrass, Vadim Tudor
S&D: Berman, Costa, Jørgensen
Verts/ALE: Andersdotter, Durant, Schroedter, Staes, Tavares
Against: 426
ALDE: Aylward, Bearder, Bennion, Bilbao Barandica, Bowles, Bușoi, Creutzmann, Donskis, Duff, Gallagher, Gerbrandy, Goerens, Goulard, Griesbeck, Harkin, Hyusmenova, Ilchev, Jensen, Johansson, Jäätteenmäki, Kacin, Kazak, Klinz, Krahmer, Lambsdorff, Lepage, Ludford, Løkkegaard, Manders, Meissner, Michel, Newton Dunn, Nicolai, Ojuland, Oviir, Panayotov, Parvanova, Reimers, Ries, Rinaldi, Rochefort, Rohde, Savisaar-Toomast, Schaake, Skylakakis, Takkula, Taylor Rebecca, Thein, Theurer, Torvalds, Tremosa i Balcells, Uggias, Vajgl, Vattimo, Verhofstadt, Vălean, Watson, Weber Renate, Werthmann, Wikström, Zanoni, in 't Veld
ECR: Bielan, Bokros, Callanan, Campbell Bannerman, Chichester, Czarnecki, Elles, Fajmon, Foster, Fox, Girling, Gróbarczyk, Harbour, McClarkin, McIntyre, Migalski, Muscardini, Nicholson, Piotrowski, Poręba, Strejček, Swinburne, Tannock, Tošenovský, Van Orden, Vlasák, Wojciechowski, Yannakoudakis, Zahradil
EFD: Belder, Cymański, Imbrasas, Kurski, Messerschmidt, Paška, Tzavela, Vanhecke, Włosowicz, Ziobro
NI: Brons, Claeys, Gollnisch, Kovács, Le Pen Jean-Marie, Le Pen Marine, Mölzer, Obermayr, Sosa Wagner, Stadler, Stassen, Stoyanov Dimitar, Zijlstra, van der Kammen
PPE: Albertini, Andrikienė, Angelilli, Antonescu, Antoniozzi, Arias Echeverría, Auconie, Audy, Bach, Bagó, Baldassarre, Balz, Bartolozzi, Bastos, Bauer, Belet, Bendtsen, Bodu, Borys, Boulland, Bratkowski, Buzek, Bánki, Băsescu, Březina, Cadec, Cancian, Casa, Caspary, Cavada, Coelho, Collin-Langen, Comi, Correa Zamora, Danjean, Dantin, Dati, De Veyrac, Delvaux, Deß, Dorfmann, Díaz de Mera García Consuegra, Ehler, Engel, Essayah, Feio, Ferber, Fernandes, Fidanza, Fisas Ayxela, Fjellner, Fraga Estévez, Gabriel, Gardini, Gauzès, Giannakou, Grossetête, Gräßle, Gutiérrez-Cortines, Gál, Handzlik, Herranz García, Hibner, Higgins, Hortefeux, Hübner, Ibrisagic, Iturgaiz Angulo, Jahr, Jazłowiecka, Jeggle, Jordan, Juvin, Járóka, Jędrzejewska, Kaczmarek, Kalinowski, Kariņš, Kasoulides, Kastler, Kelam, Kelly, Klaß, Koch, Kolarska-Bobińska, Korhola, Koumoutsakos, Kovatchev, Kozłowski, Kratsa-Tsagaropoulou, Kuhn, Kukan, Kósa, Köstinger, Langen, Le Grip, Liese, Lisek, Luhan, Lulling, Macovei, Malinov, Mann, Marcinkiewicz, Matera, Matula, Mauro, Mayer, Mazej Kukovič, Mazzoni, McGuinness, Melo, Mitchell, Morin-Chartier, Morkūnaitė-Mikulėnienė, Motti, Mészáros, Neynsky, Niculescu, Niebler, Olbrycht, Oomen-Ruijten, Pack, Pallone, Papanikolaou, Papastamkos, Patrão Neves, Peterle, Pieper, Pietikäinen, Pirker, Posselt, Poupakis, Preda, Proust, Pöttering, Reul, Riquet, Roatta, Roithová, Ronzulli, Rübig, Salafranca Sánchez-Neyra, Sanchez-Schmid, Sartori, Sarvamaa, Saryusz-Wolski, Schnellhardt, Schnieber-Jastram, Schwab, Schöpflin, Scurria, Sedó i Alabart, Seeber, Siekierski, Silvestris, Skrzydlewska, Sommer, Sonik, Stolojan, Stoyanov Emil, Striffler, Svensson, Szájer, Sógor, Teixeira, Thun und Hohenstein, Thyssen, Trzaskowski, Tsoukalas, Tőkés, Ungureanu, Urutchev, Vaidere, Verheyen, Vidal-Quadras, Vlasto, Voss, Wałęsa, Weber Manfred, Weisgerber, Wieland, Winkler Iuliu, Wortmann-Kool, Zalba Bidegain, Zalewski, Zanicchi, Zasada, Zwiefka, de Lange, van Nistelrooij, van de Camp, Łukacijewska, Őry, Šadurskis
S&D: Alves, Andrés Barea, Arlacchi, Arsenis, Ayala Sender, Badia i Cutchet, Balčytis, Blinkevičiūtė, Boștinaru, Brzobohatá, Capoulas Santos, Caronna, Cercas, Childers, Christensen, Cofferati, Correia de Campos, Cortés Lastra, Cottigny, Crețu, Cuschieri, Cutaș, Danellis, De Angelis, De Castro, Domenici, Droutsas, Dušek, Dăncilă, El Khadraoui, Enciu, Ertug, Fajon, Falbr, Ferreira Elisa, Flašíková Beňová, Fleckenstein, García-Hierro Caraballo, Geier, Geringer de Oedenberg, Gierek, Glante, Goebbels, Groote, Gualtieri, Guerrero Salom, Guillaume, Gutiérrez Prieto, Göncz, Honeyball, Iotova, Irigoyen Pérez, Ivan, Jaakonsaari, Kadenbach, Kalfin, Kirilov, Lange, Leichtfried, Leinen, Ludvigsson, Martin David, Martínez Martínez, Maňka, McAvan, McCarthy, Merkies, Milana, Moreira, Mynář, Neuser, Neveďalová, Nilsson, Obiols, Padar, Paleckis, Paliadeli, Panzeri, Papadopoulou, Pargneaux, Pașcu, Perello Rodriguez, Pittella, Prendergast, Prodi, Regner, Riera Madurell, Rodust, Romero López, Rouček, Schaldemose, Sehnalová, Serracchiani, Simon, Simpson, Skinner, Steinruck, Stihler, Swoboda, Sánchez Presedo, Sârbu, Tabajdi, Tarabella, Thomsen, Tirolien, Tănăsescu, Ulvskog, Vergnaud, Vigenin, Weidenholzer, Weiler, Willmott, Yáñez-Barnuevo García, Zemke, Țicău
Verts/ALE: Bové
Abstention: 51
ECR: Rosbach
EFD: Agnew, Andreasen, Bufton, Clark, Helmer
GUE/NGL: Ferreira, Triantaphyllides, Zuber
NI: Ehrenhauser, Martin Hans-Peter
S&D: Attard-Montalto, Poc, Susta
Verts/ALE: Albrecht, Alfonsi, Auken, Benarab-Attou, Besset, Brantner, Bélier, Bütikofer, Chrysogelos, Cornelissen, Delli, Eickhout, Giegold, Grèze, Häfner, Häusling, Jadot, Joly, Keller, Kiil-Nielsen, Lambert, Lamberts, Lichtenberger, Lochbihler, Lunacek, Lövin, Rivasi, Romeva i Rueda, Rühle, Sargentini, Schlyter, Schulz Werner, Smith, Tarand, Taylor Keith, Turmes, Turunen
Corrections to votes and voting intentions
Against : Dan Jørgensen