EUR-Lex Access to European Union law

Back to EUR-Lex homepage

This document is an excerpt from the EUR-Lex website

Document 32021R2249

Commission Implementing Regulation (EU) 2021/2249 of 16 December 2021 amending Annex I to Implementing Regulation (EU) 2021/605 laying down special control measures for African swine fever (Text with EEA relevance)

C/2021/9768

OJ L 453, 17.12.2021, p. 48–87 (BG, ES, CS, DA, DE, ET, EL, EN, FR, GA, HR, IT, LV, LT, HU, MT, NL, PL, PT, RO, SK, SL, FI, SV)

In force

ELI: http://data.europa.eu/eli/reg_impl/2021/2249/oj

17.12.2021   

EN

Official Journal of the European Union

L 453/48


COMMISSION IMPLEMENTING REGULATION (EU) 2021/2249

of 16 December 2021

amending Annex I to Implementing Regulation (EU) 2021/605 laying down special control measures for African swine fever

(Text with EEA relevance)

THE EUROPEAN COMMISSION,

Having regard to the Treaty on the Functioning of the European Union,

Having regard to Regulation (EU) 2016/429 of the European Parliament and of the Council of 9 March 2016 on transmissible animal diseases and amending and repealing certain acts in the area of animal health (‘Animal Health Law’) (1), and in particular Article 71(3) thereof,

Whereas:

(1)

African swine fever is an infectious viral disease affecting kept and wild porcine animals and can have a severe impact on the concerned animal population and the profitability of farming causing disturbance to movements of consignments of those animals and products thereof within the Union and exports to third countries.

(2)

Commission Implementing Regulation (EU) 2021/605 (2) was adopted within the framework of Regulation (EU) 2016/429, and it lays down special disease control measures regarding African swine fever to be applied for a limited period of time by the Member States listed in Annex I thereto (the Member States concerned), in restricted zones I, II and III listed in that Annex.

(3)

The areas listed as restricted zones I, II and III in Annex I to Implementing Regulation (EU) 2021/605 are based on the epidemiological situation of African swine fever in the Union. Annex I to Implementing Regulation (EU) 2021/605 was last amended by Commission Implementing Regulation (EU) 2021/2110 (3) following changes in the epidemiological situation as regards that disease in Germany and Poland.

(4)

Any amendments to restricted zones I, II and III in Annex I to Implementing Regulation (EU) 2021/605 should be based on the epidemiological situation as regards African swine fever in the areas affected by that disease and the overall epidemiological situation of African swine fever in the Member State concerned, the level of risk for the further spread of that disease, as well as scientifically based principles and criteria for geographically defining zoning due to African swine fever and the Union’s guidelines agreed with the Member States at the Standing Committee on Plants, Animals, Food and Feed and publicly available on Commission’s website (4). Such amendments should also take account of international standards, such as the Terrestrial Animal Health Code (5) of the World Organisation for Animal Health and justifications for zoning provided by the competent authorities of the Member States concerned.

(5)

Since the date of adoption of Implementing Regulation (EU) 2021/2110, there have been new outbreaks of African swine fever in kept and wild porcine animals in Poland and Slovakia, as well as new outbreaks in wild porcine animals in Germany and Latvia. In addition, the epidemiological situation in certain zones listed as restricted zones III in Latvia, Poland and Slovakia has improved as regard kept porcine animals, due to the disease control measures being applied by those Member States in accordance with Union legislation.

(6)

In November 2021, one outbreak of African swine fever in kept porcine animals was observed in the Świętokrzyskie region in Poland in an area currently listed as restricted zone I in Annex I to Implementing Regulation (EU) 2021/605. This new outbreak of African swine fever in kept porcine animals constitutes an increased level of risk, which should be reflected in that Annex. Accordingly, this area of Poland currently listed as restricted zone I in that Annex, affected by this recent outbreak of African swine fever, should now be listed as restricted zone III in that Annex instead of as restricted zone I thereof and the current boundaries of restricted zone I also need to be redefined to take account of this recent outbreak.

(7)

Also, in December 2021, one outbreak of African swine fever in a wild porcine animal was observed in the Zachodniopomorskie region in Poland in an area currently listed as restricted zone I in Annex I to Implementing Regulation (EU) 2021/605. This new outbreak of African swine fever in a wild porcine animal constitutes an increased level of risk, which should be reflected in that Annex. Accordingly, this area of Poland currently listed as restricted zone I in that Annex, affected by this recent outbreak of African swine fever, should now be listed as restricted zone II in that Annex instead of as restricted zone I thereof and the current boundaries of restricted zone I also need to be redefined to take account of this recent outbreak.

(8)

Further, in December 2021, several outbreaks of African swine fever in wild porcine animals were observed in the Mazowieckie region in Poland in an area currently listed as restricted zone I in Annex I to Implementing Regulation (EU) 2021/605. Those new outbreaks of African swine fever in wild porcine animals constitute an increased level of risk, which should be reflected in that Annex. Accordingly, this area of Poland currently listed as restricted zone I in that Annex, affected by those recent outbreaks of African swine fever, should now be listed as restricted zone II in that Annex instead of as restricted zone I thereof and the current boundaries of restricted zone I also need to be redefined to take account of those recent outbreaks.

(9)

In addition, in November and December 2021, several outbreaks of African swine fever in wild porcine animals were observed in the Podkarpackie and Dolnośląskie regions in Poland in areas currently listed as restricted zones II in Annex I to Implementing Regulation (EU) 2021/605, located in close proximity to areas currently listed as restricted zones I thereof. Those new outbreaks of African swine fever in wild porcine animals constitute an increased level of risk, which should be reflected in that Annex. Accordingly, those areas of Poland currently listed as restricted zones I in that Annex, that are in close proximity to the areas listed in restricted zones II affected by those recent outbreaks of African swine fever, should now be listed as restricted zones II in that Annex instead of as restricted zones I thereof.

(10)

Additionally, in November and December 2021, several outbreaks of African swine fever in wild porcine animals were observed in the Podkarpackie and Wielkopolskie regions in Poland in areas currently listed as restricted zones III in Annex I to Implementing Regulation (EU) 2021/605, located in close proximity to areas currently listed as restricted zones I thereof. Those new outbreaks of African swine fever in wild porcine animals constitute an increased level of risk, which should be reflected in that Annex. Accordingly, those areas of Poland currently listed as restricted zones I in that Annex, that are in close proximity to the areas listed in restricted zones III affected by those recent outbreaks of African swine fever, should now be listed as restricted zones II in that Annex instead of as restricted zones I thereof.

(11)

Further, in November 2021, one outbreak of African swine fever in a wild porcine animal was observed in the Humenné district in Slovakia in an area currently listed as restricted zone II in Annex I to Implementing Regulation (EU) 2021/605, located in close proximity to an area currently listed as restricted zone I thereof. This new outbreak of African swine fever in a wild porcine animal constitutes an increased level of risk, which should be reflected in that Annex. Accordingly, this area of Slovakia currently listed as restricted zone I in that Annex, that is in close proximity to the zone listed in restricted zone II affected by this recent outbreak of African swine fever, should now be listed as restricted zone II in that Annex instead of as restricted zone I thereof.

(12)

Also, in December 2021, one outbreak of African swine fever in kept porcine animals was observed in the Nove Zamky district in Slovakia in an area currently not listed as a restricted zone in Annex I to Implementing Regulation (EU) 2021/605. This new outbreak of African swine fever in kept porcine animals constitutes an increased level of risk, which should be reflected in that Annex. Accordingly, this area of Slovakia currently not listed as a restricted zone in that Annex, affected by this recent outbreak of African swine fever, should now be listed as restricted zone III in that Annex and a new restricted zone I also needs to be defined to take account of this recent outbreak.

(13)

In addition, in December 2021, one outbreak of African swine fever in kept porcine animals was observed in the Rimavská Sobota district in Slovakia in an area currently listed as restricted zone II in Annex I to Implementing Regulation (EU) 2021/605. This new outbreak of African swine fever in kept porcine animals constitutes an increased level of risk, which should be reflected in that Annex. Accordingly, this area of Slovakia currently listed as restricted zone II in that Annex, affected by this recent outbreak of African swine fever, should now be listed as restricted zone III in that Annex instead of as restricted zone II thereof and the current boundaries of restricted zone II also need to be redefined to take account of this recent outbreak.

(14)

Additionally, in December 2021, one outbreak of African swine fever in a wild porcine animal was observed in the Dienvidkurzemes county in Latvia in an area currently listed as restricted zone I in Annex I to Implementing Regulation (EU) 2021/605. This new outbreak of African swine fever in a wild porcine animal constitutes an increased level of risk, which should be reflected in that Annex. Accordingly, this area of Latvia currently listed as restricted zone I in that Annex, affected by this recent outbreak of African swine fever, should now be listed as restricted zone II in that Annex instead of as restricted zone I thereof and the current boundaries of restricted zone I also need to be redefined to take account of this recent outbreak.

(15)

Finally, in December 2021 one outbreak of African swine fever in a wild porcine animal was observed in the state of Mecklenburg-Western Pomerania in Germany in an area currently listed as restricted zone II in Annex I to Implementing Regulation (EU) 2021/605, located in close proximity to an area currently listed as restricted zone I thereof. This new outbreak of African swine fever in a wild porcine animal constitutes an increased level of risk, which should be reflected in that Annex. Accordingly, this area of Germany currently listed as restricted zone I in that Annex, that is in close proximity to the area listed in restricted zone II affected by this recent outbreak of African swine fever, should now be listed as restricted zone II in that Annex instead of as restricted zone I thereof.

(16)

Following those recent outbreaks of African swine fever in kept and wild porcine animals in Poland and Slovakia, as well as the outbreaks in wild porcine animals in Germany and Latvia and taking into account the current epidemiological situation as regards African swine fever in the Union, zoning in those Member States has been reassessed and updated. In addition, the risk management measures in place have also been reassessed and updated. These changes should be reflected in Annex I to Implementing Regulation (EU) 2021/605.

(17)

In addition, taking into account the effectiveness of the disease control measures for African swine fever for kept porcine animals in the restricted zone III listed in Annex I to Implementing Regulation (EU) 2021/605 being applied in Latvia in accordance with Commission Delegated Regulation (EU) 2020/687, and in particular those laid down in Articles 22, 25 and 40 thereof, and in line with the risk mitigation measures for African swine fever set out in the OIE Code, certain zones in the Ludzas county in Latvia, currently listed as restricted zones III in Annex I to Implementing Regulation (EU) 2021/605 should now be listed as restricted zones II in that Annex, due to the absence of African swine fever outbreaks in kept porcine animals in those restricted zones III for the past three months. The restricted zones III should now be listed as restricted zones II taking account of the current African swine fever epidemiological situation.

(18)

Also, taking into account the effectiveness of the disease control measures for African swine fever for kept porcine animals in the restricted zone III listed in Annex I to Implementing Regulation (EU) 2021/605 being applied in Slovakia in accordance with Commission Delegated Regulation (EU) 2020/687, and in particular those laid down in Articles 22, 25 and 40 thereof, and in line with the risk mitigation measures for African swine fever set out in the OIE Code, certain zones in the Brezno and Velký Krtíš districts in Slovakia, currently listed as restricted zones III in Annex I to Implementing Regulation (EU) 2021/605 should now be listed as restricted zones II in that Annex, due to the absence of African swine fever outbreaks in kept porcine animals in those restricted zones III for the past three months. The restricted zones III should now be listed as restricted zones II taking account of the current African swine fever epidemiological situation.

(19)

Further, taking into account the effectiveness of the disease control measures for African swine fever for kept porcine animals in the restricted zone III listed in Annex I to Implementing Regulation (EU) 2021/605 being applied in Poland in accordance with Commission Delegated Regulation (EU) 2020/687, and in particular those laid down in Articles 22, 25 and 40 thereof, and in line with the risk mitigation measures for African swine fever set out in the OIE Code, certain zones in the Lubuskie and Wielkopolskie regions in Poland, currently listed as restricted zones III in Annex I to Implementing Regulation (EU) 2021/605 should now be listed as restricted zones II in that Annex, due to the absence of African swine fever outbreaks in kept porcine animals in those restricted zones III for the past twelve months. The restricted zones III should now be listed as restricted zones II taking account of the current African swine fever epidemiological situation.

(20)

Finally, taking into account the effectiveness of the disease control measures for African swine fever for kept porcine animals in the restricted zone III listed in Annex I to Implementing Regulation (EU) 2021/605 being applied in Poland in accordance with Commission Delegated Regulation (EU) 2020/687, and in particular those laid down in Articles 22, 25 and 40 thereof, and in line with the risk mitigation measures for African swine fever set out in the OIE Code, certain zones in the Łódzkie, Opolskie and Wielkopolskie regions in Poland, currently listed as restricted zones III in Annex I to Implementing Regulation (EU) 2021/605 should now be listed as restricted zones I in that Annex, due to the absence of African swine fever outbreaks in kept and wild porcine animals in those restricted zones III for the past three months. The restricted zones III should now be listed as restricted zones I taking account of the current African swine fever epidemiological situation.

(21)

In order to take account of the recent developments in the epidemiological situation of African swine fever in the Union, and in order to combat the risks associated with the spread of that disease in a proactive manner, new restricted zones of a sufficient size should be demarcated for Germany, Latvia, Poland and Slovakia and duly listed as restricted zones I, II and III in Annex I to Implementing Regulation (EU) 2021/605. As the situation as regards African swine fever is very dynamic in the Union, when demarcating those new restricted zones, account has been taken of the situation in the surrounding areas.

(22)

Given the urgency of the epidemiological situation in the Union as regards the spread of African swine fever, it is important that the amendments to be made to Annex I to Implementing Regulation (EU) 2021/605 by this Implementing Regulation take effect as soon as possible.

(23)

The measures provided for in this Regulation are in accordance with the opinion of the Standing Committee on Plants, Animals, Food and Feed,

HAS ADOPTED THIS REGULATION:

Article 1

Annex I to Implementing Regulation (EU) 2021/605 is replaced by the text set out in the Annex to this Regulation.

Article 2

This Regulation shall enter into force on the day following that of its publication in the Official Journal of the European Union.

This Regulation shall be binding in its entirety and directly applicable in all Member States.

Done at Brussels, 16 December 2021.

For the Commission

The President

Ursula VON DER LEYEN


(1)  OJ L 84, 31.3.2016, p. 1.

(2)  Commission Implementing Regulation (EU) 2021/605 of 7 April 2021 laying down special control measures for African swine fever (OJ L 129, 15.4.2021, p. 1).

(3)  Commission Implementing Regulation (EU) 2021/2110 of 30 November 2021 amending Annex I to Implementing Regulation (EU) 2021/605 laying down special control measures for African swine fever (OJ L 429, 1.12.2021, p. 108).

(4)  Working Document SANTE/7112/2015/Rev. 3 “Principles and criteria for geographically defining ASF regionalisation”. https://ec.europa.eu/food/animals/animal-diseases/control-measures/asf_en

(5)  OIE Terrestrial Animal Health Code, 28th Edition, 2019. ISBN of volume I: 978-92-95108-85-1; ISBN of volume II: 978-92-95108-86-8. https://www.oie.int/standard-setting/terrestrial-code/access-online/


ANNEX

Annex I to Implementing Regulation (EU) 2021/605 is replaced by the following:

‘ANNEX I

RESTRICTED ZONES

PART I

1.   Germany

The following restricted zones I in Germany:

Bundesland Brandenburg:

Landkreis Dahme-Spreewald:

Gemeinde Alt Zauche-Wußwerk,

Gemeinde Byhleguhre-Byhlen,

Gemeinde Märkische Heide, mit den Gemarkungen Alt Schadow, Neu Schadow, Pretschen, Plattkow, Wittmannsdorf, Schuhlen-Wiese, Bückchen, Kuschkow, Gröditsch, Groß Leuthen, Leibchel, Glietz, Groß Leine, Dollgen, Krugau, Dürrenhofe, Biebersdorf und Klein Leine,

Gemeinde Neu Zauche,

Gemeinde Schwielochsee mit den Gemarkungen Groß Liebitz, Guhlen, Mochow und Siegadel,

Gemeinde Spreewaldheide,

Gemeinde Straupitz,

Landkreis Märkisch-Oderland:

Gemeinde Müncheberg mit den Gemarkungen Müncheberg, Eggersdorf bei Müncheberg und Hoppegarten bei Müncheberg,

Gemeinde Bliesdorf mit den Gemarkungen Kunersdorf - westlich der B167 und Bliesdorf - westlich der B167

Gemeinde Märkische Höhe mit den Gemarkungen Reichenberg und Batzlow,

Gemeinde Wriezen mit den Gemarkungen Haselberg, Frankenfelde, Schulzendorf, Lüdersdorf Biesdorf, Rathsdorf - westlich der B 167 und Wriezen - westlich der B167

Gemeinde Buckow (Märkische Schweiz),

Gemeinde Strausberg mit den Gemarkungen Hohenstein und Ruhlsdorf,

Gemeine Garzau-Garzin,

Gemeinde Waldsieversdorf,

Gemeinde Rehfelde mit der Gemarkung Werder,

Gemeinde Reichenow-Mögelin,

Gemeinde Prötzel mit den Gemarkungen Harnekop, Sternebeck und Prötzel östlich der B 168 und der L35,

Gemeinde Oberbarnim,

Gemeinde Bad Freienwalde mit der Gemarkung Sonnenburg,

Gemeinde Falkenberg mit den Gemarkungen Dannenberg, Falkenberg westlich der L 35, Gersdorf und Kruge,

Gemeinde Höhenland mit den Gemarkungen Steinbeck, Wollenberg und Wölsickendorf,

Landkreis Barnim:

Gemeinde Joachimsthal östlich der L220 (Eberswalder Straße), östlich der L23 (Töpferstraße und Templiner Straße), östlich der L239 (Glambecker Straße) und Schorfheide (JO) östlich der L238,

Gemeinde Friedrichswalde mit der Gemarkung Glambeck östlich der L 239,

Gemeinde Althüttendorf,

Gemeinde Ziethen mit den Gemarkungen Groß Ziethen und Klein Ziethen westlich der B198,

Gemeinde Chorin mit den Gemarkungen Golzow, Senftenhütte, Buchholz, Schorfheide (Ch), Chorin westlich der L200 und Sandkrug nördlich der L200,

Gemeinde Britz,

Gemeinde Schorfheide mit den Gemarkungen Altenhof, Werbellin, Lichterfelde und Finowfurt,

Gemeinde (Stadt) Eberswalde mit der Gemarkungen Finow und Spechthausen und der Gemarkung Eberswalde südlich der B167 und westlich der L200,

Gemeinde Breydin,

Gemeinde Melchow,

Gemeinde Sydower Fließ mit der Gemarkung Grüntal nördlich der K6006 (Landstraße nach Tuchen), östlich der Schönholzer Straße und östlich Am Postweg,

Hohenfinow südlich der B167,

Landkreis Uckermark:

Gemeinde Passow mit den Gemarkungen Briest, Passow und Schönow,

Gemeinde Mark Landin mit den Gemarkungen Landin nördlich der B2, Grünow und Schönermark,

Gemeinde Angermünde mit den Gemarkungen Frauenhagen, Mürow, Angermünde nördlich und nordwestlich der B2, Dobberzin nördlich der B2, Kerkow, Welsow, Bruchhagen, Greiffenberg, Günterberg, Biesenbrow, Görlsdorf, Wolletz und Altkünkendorf,

Gemeinde Zichow,

Gemeinde Casekow mit den Gemarkungen Blumberg, Wartin, Luckow-Petershagen und den Gemarkungen Biesendahlshof und Casekow westlich der L272 und nördlich der L27,

Gemeinde Hohenselchow-Groß Pinnow mit der Gemarkung Hohenselchow nördlich der L27,

Gemeinde Tantow,

Gemeinde Mescherin

Gemeinde Gartz (Oder) mit der Gemarkung Geesow sowie den Gemarkungen Gartz und Hohenreinkendorf nördlich der L27 und B2 bis Gartenstraße,

Gemeinde Pinnow nördlich und westlich der B2,

Landkreis Oder-Spree:

Gemeinde Storkow (Mark),

Gemeinde Spreenhagen mit den Gemarkungen Braunsdorf, Markgrafpieske, Lebbin und Spreenhagen,

Gemeinde Grünheide (Mark) mit den Gemarkungen Kagel, Kienbaum und Hangelsberg,

Gemeinde Fürstenwalde westlich der B 168 und nördlich der L 36,

Gemeinde Rauen,

Gemeinde Wendisch Rietz bis zur östlichen Uferzone des Scharmützelsees und von der südlichen Spitze des Scharmützelsees südlich der B246,

Gemeinde Reichenwalde,

Gemeinde Bad Saarow mit der Gemarkung Petersdorf und der Gemarkung Bad Saarow-Pieskow westlich der östlichen Uferzone des Scharmützelsees und ab nördlicher Spitze westlich der L35,

Gemeinde Tauche mit der Gemarkung Werder,

Gemeinde Steinhöfel mit den Gemarkungen Jänickendorf, Schönfelde, Beerfelde, Gölsdorf, Buchholz, Tempelberg und den Gemarkungen Steinhöfel, Hasenfelde und Heinersdorf westlich der L36 und der Gemarkung Neuendorf im Sande nördlich der L36,

Landkreis Spree-Neiße:

Gemeinde Peitz,

Gemeinde Turnow-Preilack,

Gemeinde Drachhausen,

Gemeinde Schmogrow-Fehrow,

Gemeinde Drehnow,

Gemeinde Teichland mit den Gemarkungen Maust und Neuendorf,

Gemeinde Dissen-Striesow,

Gemeinde Briesen,

Gemeinde Spremberg mit den Gemarkungen, Sellessen, Spremberg, Bühlow, Laubsdorf, Bagenz und den Gemarkungen Groß Buckow, Klein Buckow östlich des Tagebaues Welzow-Süd,

Gemeinde Neuhausen/Spree mit den Gemarkungen Kathlow, Haasow, Roggosen, Koppatz, Neuhausen, Frauendorf, Groß Oßnig, Groß Döbern und Klein Döbern,

Landkreis Oberspreewald-Lausitz:

Gemeinde Grünewald,

Gemeinde Hermsdorf,

Gemeinde Kroppen,

Gemeinde Ortrand,

Gemeinde Großkmehlen,

Gemeinde Lindenau.

Landkreis Elbe-Elster:

Gemeinde Großthiemig,

Landkreis Prignitz:

Gemeinde Groß Pankow mit den Gemarkungen Baek, Tangendorf und Tacken,

Gemeinde Karstadt mit den Gemarkungen Groß Warnow, Klein Warnow, Reckenzin, Streesow, Garlin, Dallmin, Postlin, Kribbe, Neuhof, Strehlen und Blüthen,

Gemeinde Pirow mit der Gemarkung Bresch,

Gemeinde Gülitz-Reetz,

Gemeinde Putlitz mit den Gemarkungen Lockstädt, Mansfeld und Laaske,

Gemeinde Triglitz,

Gemeinde Marienfließ mit der Gemarkung Frehne,

Gemeinde Kümmernitztal mit der Gemarkungen Buckow, Preddöhl und Grabow,

Gemeinde Gerdshagen mit der Gemarkung Gerdshagen,

Gemeinde Meyenburg,

Gemeinde Pritzwalk mit der Gemarkung Steffenshagen,

Bundesland Sachsen:

Landkreis Bautzen

Gemeinde Arnsdorf,

Gemeinde Burkau,

Gemeinde Crostwitz,

Gemeinde Cunewalde,

Gemeinde Demitz-Thumitz,

Gemeinde Doberschau-Gaußig,

Gemeinde Elsterheide,

Gemeinde Frankenthal,

Gemeinde Göda,

Gemeinde Großharthau,

Gemeinde Großnaundorf,

Gemeinde Großpostwitz/O.L.,

Gemeinde Haselbachtal,

Gemeinde Hochkirch, sofern nicht bereits der Sperrzone II,

Gemeinde Königswartha, sofern nicht bereits Teil der Sperrzone II,

Gemeinde Kubschütz, sofern nicht bereits Teil der Sperrzone II,

Gemeinde Lichtenberg,

Gemeinde Lohsa, sofern nicht bereits Teil der Sperrzone II,

Gemeinde Nebelschütz,

Gemeinde Neschwitz, sofern nicht bereits Teil der Sperrzone II,

Gemeinde Neukirch,

Gemeinde Neukirch/Lausitz,

Gemeinde Obergurig,

Gemeinde Ohorn,

Gemeinde Oßling,

Gemeinde Panschwitz-Kuckau,

Gemeinde Puschwitz,

Gemeinde Räckelwitz,

Gemeinde Radibor, sofern nicht bereits Teil der Sperrzone II,

Gemeinde Ralbitz-Rosenthal,

Gemeinde Rammenau,

Gemeinde Schmölln-Putzkau,

Gemeinde Schwepnitz,

Gemeinde Sohland a. d. Spree,

Gemeinde Spreetal, sofern nicht bereits Teil der Sperrzone II,

Gemeinde Stadt Bautzen, sofern nicht bereits Teil der Sperrzone II,

Gemeinde Stadt Bernsdorf,

Gemeinde Stadt Bischhofswerda,

Gemeinde Stadt Elstra,

Gemeinde Stadt Großröhrsdorf,

Gemeinde Stadt Hoyerswerda, sofern nicht bereits Teil der Sperrzone II,

Gemeinde Stadt Kamenz,

Gemeinde Stadt Lauta,

Gemeinde Stadt Pulsnitz,

Gemeinde Stadt Radeberg,

Gemeinde Stadt Schirgiswalde-Kirschau,

Gemeinde Stadt Wilthen,

Gemeinde Stadt Wittichenau, sofern nicht bereits Teil der Sperrzone II,

Gemeinde Steina,

Gemeinde Steinigtwolmsdorf,

Gemeinde Wachau,

Stadt Dresden:

Stadtgebiet, sofern nicht bereits Teil der Sperrzone II,

Landkreis Görlitz:

Gemeinde Beiersdorf,

Gemeinde Bertsdorf-Hörnitz,

Gemeinde Dürrhennersdorf,

Gemeinde Großschönau,

Gemeinde Großschweidnitz,

Gemeinde Hainewalde,

Gemeinde Kurort Jonsdorf,

Gemeinde Kottmar,

Gemeinde Lawalde,

Gemeinde Leutersdorf,

Gemeinde Mittelherwigsdorf,

Gemeinde Oderwitz,

Gemeinde Olbersdorf,

Gemeinde Oppach,

Gemeinde Oybin,

Gemeinde Rosenbach, sofern nicht bereits Teil der Sperrzone II,

Gemeinde Schönau-Berzdorf a. d. Eigen, sofern nicht bereits Teil der Sperrzone II,

Gemeinde Schönbach,

Gemeinde Stadt Bernstadt a. d. Eigen, sofern nicht bereits Teil der Sperrzone II,

Gemeinde Stadt Ebersbach-Neugersdorf,

Gemeinde Stadt Herrnhut,

Gemeinde Stadt Löbau, sofern nicht bereits Teil der Sperrzone II,

Gemeinde Stadt Neusalza-Spremberg,

Gemeinde Stadt Ostritz, sofern nicht bereits Teil der Sperrzone II,

Gemeinde Stadt Seifhennersdorf,

Gemeinde Stadt Zittau,

Landkreis Meißen:

Gemeinde Diera-Zehren östlich der Elbe,

Gemeinde Klipphausen östlich der S 177,

Gemeinde Lampertswalde, sofern nicht bereits Teil der Sperrzone II,

Gemeinde Niederau,

Gemeinde Priestewitz,

Gemeinde Stadt Coswig, sofern nicht bereits Teil der Sperrzone II,

Gemeinde Stadt Großenhain,

Gemeinde Stadt Meißen im Norden östlich der Elbe bis zur Bahnlinie, im Süden östlich der S 177,

Gemeinde Stadt Radebeul,

Gemeinde Weinböhla, sofern nicht bereits Teil der Sperrzone II,

Bundesland Mecklenburg-Vorpommern:

Landkreis Vorpommern Greifswald

Gemeinde Penkun südlich der Autobahn A11,

Gemeinde Nadrense südlich der Autobahn A11,

Landkreis Ludwigslust-Parchim:

Gemeinde Balow mit dem Ortsteil: Balow

Gemeinde Barkhagen mit den Ortsteilen und Ortslagen: Altenlinden, Kolonie Lalchow, Plauerhagen, Zarchlin, Barkow-Ausbau, Barkow

Gemeinde Blievenstorf mit dem Ortsteil: Blievenstorf

Gemeinde Brenz mit den Ortsteilen und Ortslagen: Neu Brenz, Alt Brenz

Gemeinde Domsühl mit den Ortsteilen und Ortslagen: Severin, Bergrade Hof, Bergrade Dorf, Zieslübbe, Alt Dammerow, Schlieven, Domsühl, Domsühl-Ausbau, Neu Schlieven

Gemeinde Gallin-Kuppentin mit den Ortsteilen und Ortslagen: Kuppentin, Kuppentin-Ausbau, Daschow, Zahren, Gallin, Penzlin

Gemeinde Ganzlin mit den Ortsteilen und Ortslagen: Dresenow, Dresenower Mühle, Twietfort, Ganzlin, Tönchow, Wendisch Priborn, Liebhof, Gnevsdorf

Gemeinde Granzin mit den Ortsteilen und Ortslagen: Lindenbeck, Greven, Beckendorf, Bahlenrade, Granzin

Gemeinde Grabow mit den Ortsteilen und Ortslagen: Böschungsbereich und angrenzende Ackerfläche an der Alten Elde (angrenzend an die Gemeinden Prislich und Zierzow)

Gemeinde Groß Laasch mit den Ortsteilen und Ortslagen: Waldgebiet zwischen der Ortslage Groß Laasch und der Elde

Gemeinde Kremmin mit den Ortsteilen und Ortslagen: Wiesen- und Ackerflächen zwischen K52, B5 und Bahnlinie Hamburg-Berlin

Gemeinde Kritzow mit den Ortsteilen und Ortslagen:

Schlemmin, Kritzow

Gemeinde Lewitzrand mit dem Ortsteil und Ortslage:

Matzlow-Garwitz (teilweise)

Gemeinde Lübz mit den Ortsteilen und Ortslagen: Broock, Wessentin, Wessentin Ausbau, Bobzin, Lübz, Broock Ausbau, Riederfelde, Ruthen, Lutheran, Gischow, Burow, Hof Gischow, Ausbau Lutheran, Meyerberg

Gemeinde Muchow mit dem Ortsteil und Ortslage: Muchow

Gemeinde Neustadt-Glewe mit den Ortsteilen und Ortslagen: Flugplatz mit angrenzendem Waldgebiet entlang der K38 und B191 bis zur A24, Wabel

Gemeinde Obere Warnow mit den Ortsteilen und Ortslagen: Grebbin und Wozinkel, Gemarkung Kossebade teilweise, Gemarkung Herzfeld mit dem Waldgebiet Bahlenholz bis an die östliche Gemeindegrenze, Gemarkung Woeten unmittelbar östlich und westlich der L16

Gemeinde Parchim mit den Ortsteilen und Ortslagen: Dargelütz, Neuhof, Kiekindemark, Neu Klockow, Möderitz, Malchow, Damm, Parchim, Voigtsdorf, Neu Matzlow

Gemeinde Passow mit den Ortsteilen und Ortslagen: Unterbrüz, Brüz, Welzin, Neu Brüz, Weisin, Charlottenhof, Passow

Gemeinde Plau am See mit den Ortsteilen und Ortslagen: Reppentin, Gaarz, Silbermühle, Appelburg, Seelust, Plau-Am See, Plötzenhöhe, Klebe, Lalchow, Quetzin, Heidekrug

Gemeinde Prislich mit den Ortsteilen und Ortslagen: Neese, Werle, Prislich, Marienhof

Gemeinde Rom mit den Ortsteilen und Ortslagen: Lancken, Stralendorf, Rom, Darze, Klein Niendorf, Paarsch

Gemeinde Spornitz mit den Ortsteilen und Ortslagen: Dütschow, Primark, Steinbeck, Spornitz

Gemeinde Stolpe mit den Ortsteilen und Ortslagen: Granzin, Barkow, Stolpe Ausbau, Stolpe

Gemeinde Werder mit den Ortsteilen und Ortslagen: Neu Benthen, Benthen, Tannenhof, Werder

Gemeinde Zierzow mit den Ortsteilen und Ortslagen: Kolbow, Zierzow.

2.   Estonia

The following restricted zones I in Estonia:

Hiiu maakond.

3.   Greece

The following restricted zones I in Greece:

in the regional unit of Drama:

the community departments of Sidironero and Skaloti and the municipal departments of Livadero and Ksiropotamo (in Drama municipality),

the municipal department of Paranesti (in Paranesti municipality),

the municipal departments of Kokkinogeia, Mikropoli, Panorama, Pyrgoi (in Prosotsani municipality),

the municipal departments of Kato Nevrokopi, Chrysokefalo, Achladea, Vathytopos, Volakas, Granitis, Dasotos, Eksohi, Katafyto, Lefkogeia, Mikrokleisoura, Mikromilea, Ochyro, Pagoneri, Perithorio, Kato Vrontou and Potamoi (in Kato Nevrokopi municipality),

in the regional unit of Xanthi:

the municipal departments of Kimmerion, Stavroupoli, Gerakas, Dafnonas, Komnina, Kariofyto and Neochori (in Xanthi municipality),

the community departments of Satres, Thermes, Kotyli, and the municipal departments of Myki, Echinos and Oraio and (in Myki municipality),

the community department of Selero and the municipal department of Sounio (in Avdira municipality),

in the regional unit of Rodopi:

the municipal departments of Komotini, Anthochorio, Gratini, Thrylorio, Kalhas, Karydia, Kikidio, Kosmio, Pandrosos, Aigeiros, Kallisti, Meleti, Neo Sidirochori and Mega Doukato (in Komotini municipality),

the municipal departments of Ipio, Arriana, Darmeni, Archontika, Fillyra, Ano Drosini, Aratos and the Community Departments Kehros and Organi (in Arriana municipality),

the municipal departments of Iasmos, Sostis, Asomatoi, Polyanthos and Amvrosia and the community department of Amaxades (in Iasmos municipality),

the municipal department of Amaranta (in Maroneia Sapon municipality),

in the regional unit of Evros:

the municipal departments of Kyriaki, Mandra, Mavrokklisi, Mikro Dereio, Protokklisi, Roussa, Goniko, Geriko, Sidirochori, Megalo Derio, Sidiro, Giannouli, Agriani and Petrolofos (in Soufli municipality),

the municipal departments of Dikaia, Arzos, Elaia, Therapio, Komara, Marasia, Ormenio, Pentalofos, Petrota, Plati, Ptelea, Kyprinos, Zoni, Fulakio, Spilaio, Nea Vyssa, Kavili, Kastanies, Rizia, Sterna, Ampelakia, Valtos, Megali Doxipara, Neochori and Chandras (in Orestiada municipality),

the municipal departments of Asvestades, Ellinochori, Karoti, Koufovouno, Kiani, Mani, Sitochori, Alepochori, Asproneri, Metaxades, Vrysika, Doksa, Elafoxori, Ladi, Paliouri and Poimeniko (in Didymoteixo municipality),

in the regional unit of Serres:

the municipal departments of Kerkini, Livadia, Makrynitsa, Neochori, Platanakia, Petritsi, Akritochori, Vyroneia, Gonimo, Mandraki, Megalochori, Rodopoli, Ano Poroia, Katw Poroia, Sidirokastro, Vamvakophyto, Promahonas, Kamaroto, Strymonochori, Charopo, Kastanousi and Chortero and the community departments of Achladochori, Agkistro and Kapnophyto (in Sintiki municipality),

the municipal departments of Serres, Elaionas and Oinoussa and the community departments of Orini and Ano Vrontou (in Serres municipality),

the municipal departments of Dasochoriou, Irakleia, Valtero, Karperi, Koimisi, Lithotopos, Limnochori, Podismeno and Chrysochorafa (in Irakleia municipality).

4.   Latvia

The following restricted zones I in Latvia:

Dienvidkurzemes novada Vērgales, Medzes, Grobiņas, Nīcas pagasta daļa uz ziemeļiem no apdzīvotas vietas Bernāti, autoceļa V1232, A11, V1222, Bārtas upes, Otaņķu pagasts, Grobiņas pilsēta,

Ropažu novada Stopiņu pagasta daļa, kas atrodas uz rietumiem no autoceļa V36, P4 un P5, Acones ielas, Dauguļupes ielas un Dauguļupītes.

5.   Lithuania

The following restricted zones I in Lithuania:

Klaipėdos rajono savivaldybė: Agluonėnų, Dovilų, Gargždų, Priekulės, Vėžaičių, Kretingalės ir Dauparų-Kvietinių seniūnijos,

Palangos miesto savivaldybė.

6.   Hungary

The following restricted zones I in Hungary:

Békés megye 950950, 950960, 950970, 951950, 952050, 952750, 952850, 952950, 953050, 953150, 953650, 953660, 953750, 953850, 953960, 954250, 954260, 954350, 954450, 954550, 954650, 954750, 954850, 954860, 954950, 955050, 955150, 955250, 955260, 955270, 955350, 955450, 955510, 955650, 955750, 955760, 955850, 955950, 956050, 956060, 956150 és 956160 kódszámú vadgazdálkodási egységeinek teljes területe,

Bács-Kiskun megye 600150, 600850, 601550, 601650, 601660, 601750, 601850, 601950, 602050, 603250, 603750 és 603850 kódszámú vadgazdálkodási egységeinek teljes területe,

Budapest 1 kódszámú, vadgazdálkodási tevékenységre nem alkalmas területe,

Csongrád-Csanád megye 800150, 800160, 800250, 802220, 802260, 802310 és 802450 kódszámú vadgazdálkodási egységeinek teljes területe,

Fejér megye 400150, 400250, 400351, 400352, 400450, 400550, 401150, 401250, 401350, 402050, 402350, 402360, 402850, 402950, 403050, 403450, 403550, 403650, 403750, 403950, 403960, 403970, 404650, 404750, 404850, 404950, 404960, 405050, 405750, 405850, 405950,

406050, 406150, 406550, 406650 és 406750 kódszámú vadgazdálkodási egységeinek teljes területe,

Győr-Moson-Sopron megye 100550, 100650, 100950, 101050, 101350, 101450, 101550, 101560 és 102150 kódszámú vadgazdálkodási egységeinek teljes területe,

Jász-Nagykun-Szolnok megye 750150, 750160, 750260, 750350, 750450, 750460, 754450, 754550, 754560, 754570, 754650, 754750, 754950, 755050, 755150, 755250, 755350 és 755450 kódszámú vadgazdálkodási egységeinek teljes területe,

Komárom-Esztergom megye 250150, 250250, 250450, 250460, 250550, 250650, 250750, 251050, 251150, 251250, 251350, 251360, 251650, 251750, 251850, 252250, kódszámú vadgazdálkodási egységeinek teljes területe,

Pest megye 571550, 572150, 572250, 572350, 572550, 572650, 572750, 572850, 572950, 573150, 573250, 573260, 573350, 573360, 573450, 573850, 573950, 573960, 574050, 574150, 574350, 574360, 574550, 574650, 574750, 574850, 574860, 574950, 575050, 575150, 575250, 575350, 575550, 575650, 575750, 575850, 575950, 576050, 576150, 576250, 576350, 576450, 576650, 576750, 576850, 576950, 577050, 577150, 577350, 577450, 577650, 577850, 577950, 578050, 578150, 578250, 578350, 578360, 578450, 578550, 578560, 578650, 578850, 578950, 579050, 579150, 579250, 579350, 579450, 579460, 579550, 579650, 579750, 580250 és 580450 kódszámú vadgazdálkodási egységeinek teljes területe.

7.   Poland

The following restricted zones I in Poland:

w województwie kujawsko - pomorskim:

powiat rypiński,

powiat brodnicki,

powiat grudziądzki,

powiat miejski Grudziądz,

powiat wąbrzeski,

w województwie warmińsko-mazurskim:

gminy Wielbark i Rozogi w powiecie szczycieńskim,

w województwie podlaskim:

gminy Wysokie Mazowieckie z miastem Wysokie Mazowieckie, Czyżew i część gminy Kulesze Kościelne położona na południe od linii wyznaczonej przez linię koleją w powiecie wysokomazowieckim,

gminy Miastkowo, Nowogród, Śniadowo i Zbójna w powiecie łomżyńskim,

gminy Szumowo, Zambrów z miastem Zambrów i część gminy Kołaki Kościelne położona na południe od linii wyznaczonej przez linię kolejową w powiecie zambrowskim,

gminy Grabowo, Kolno i miasto Kolno, Turośl w powiecie kolneńskim,

w województwie mazowieckim:

powiat ostrołęcki,

powiat miejski Ostrołęka,

gminy Bielsk, Brudzeń Duży, Bulkowo, Drobin, Gąbin, Łąck, Nowy Duninów, Radzanowo, Słupno, Staroźreby i Stara Biała w powiecie płockim,

powiat miejski Płock,

powiat ciechanowski,

gminy Baboszewo, Dzierzążnia, Joniec, Nowe Miasto, Płońsk i miasto Płońsk, Raciąż i miasto Raciąż, Sochocin w powiecie płońskim,

powiat sierpecki,

gmina Siemiątkowo w powiecie żuromińskim,

część powiatu ostrowskiego niewymieniona w części II załącznika I,

gminy Radzanów, Strzegowo, Stupsk w powiecie mławskim,

powiat przasnyski,

powiat makowski,

powiat pułtuski,

część powiatu wyszkowskiego niewymieniona w części II załącznika I,

część powiatu węgrowskiego niewymieniona w części II załącznika I,

część powiatu wołomińskiego niewymieniona w części II załącznika I,

gminy Mokobody i Suchożebry w powiecie siedleckim,

gminy Dobre, Jakubów, Kałuszyn, Stanisławów w powiecie mińskim,

gminy Bielany i gmina wiejska Sokołów Podlaski w powiecie sokołowskim,

gminy Kowala, Wierzbica, część gminy Wolanów położona na południe od linii wyznaczonej przez drogę nr 12 w powiecie radomskim,

powiat miejski Radom,

gminy Jastrząb, Mirów, Orońsko w powiecie szydłowieckim,

powiat gostyniński,

w województwie podkarpackim:

powiat jasielski,

powiat strzyżowski,

część powiatu ropczycko – sędziszowskiego niewymieniona w części I i II załącznika I,

gminy Pruchnik, Rokietnica, Roźwienica, w powiecie jarosławskim,

gminy Fredropol, Krasiczyn, Krzywcza, Medyka, Orły, Żurawica, Przemyśl w powiecie przemyskim,

powiat miejski Przemyśl,

gminy Gać, Jawornik Polski, Kańczuga, część gminy Zarzecze położona na południe od linii wyznaczonej przez rzekę Mleczka w powiecie przeworskim,

powiat łańcucki,

gminy Trzebownisko, Głogów Małopolski, część gminy Świlcza położona na północ od linii wyznaczonej przez drogę nr 94 i część gminy Sokołów Małopolski położona na południe od linii wyznaczonej przez drogę nr 875 w powiecie rzeszowskim,

gmina Raniżów w powiecie kolbuszowskim,

gminy Brzostek, Jodłowa, miasto Dębica, część gminy wiejskiej Dębica położona na południe od linii wyznaczonej przez drogę nr A4 w powiecie dębickim,

w województwie świętokrzyskim:

gminy Nowy Korczyn, Solec–Zdrój, Wiślica, część gminy Busko Zdrój położona na południe od linii wyznaczonej przez drogę łączącą miejscowości Siedlawy-Szaniec-Podgaje-Kołaczkowice w powiecie buskim,

powiat kazimierski,

część powiatu opatowskiego niewymieniona w części II załącznika I,

część powiatu sandomierskiego niewymieniona w części II załącznika I,

gminy Bogoria, Osiek, Staszów i część gminy Rytwiany położona na wschód od linii wyznaczonej przez drogę nr 764, część gminy Szydłów położona na wschód od linii wyznaczonej przez drogę nr 756 w powiecie staszowskim,

gminy Pawłów, Wąchock, część gminy Brody położona na zachód od linii wyznaczonej przez drogę nr 9 oraz na południowy - zachód od linii wyznaczonej przez drogi: nr 0618T biegnącą od północnej granicy gminy do skrzyżowania w miejscowości Lipie, drogę biegnącą od miejscowości Lipie do wschodniej granicy gminy i część gminy Mirzec położona na zachód od linii wyznaczonej przez drogę nr 744 biegnącą od południowej granicy gminy do miejscowości Tychów Stary a następnie przez drogę nr 0566T biegnącą od miejscowości Tychów Stary w kierunku północno - wschodnim do granicy gminy w powiecie starachowickim,

powiat ostrowiecki,

gminy Fałków, Ruda Maleniecka, Radoszyce, Smyków, część gminy Końskie położona na zachód od linii kolejowej, część gminy Stąporków położona na południe od linii kolejowej w powiecie koneckim,

gminy Bodzentyn, Bieliny, Górno, Łagów, Masłów, Miedziana Góra, Nowa Słupia, Zagnańsk, część gminy Mniów położona na wschód od linii wyznaczonej przez drogę nr 74, część gminy Sitkówka -Nowiny położona na południe od linii wyznaczonej przez droge nr 762, część gminy Morawica położona na północ od linii wyznaczonej przez rzekę Czarna Nida, część gminy Daleszyce położona na północ od linii wyznaczonej przez drogę nr 764, część gminy Raków położona na wschód od linii wyznaczonej przez drogi nr 756 i 764, w powiecie kieleckim,

gminy Działoszyce, Michałów, Pińczów, Złota w powiecie pińczowskim,

gminy Imielno, Jędrzejów, Nagłowice, Sędziszów, Słupia, Wodzisław w powiecie jędrzejowskim,

gminy Moskorzew, Radków, Secemin w powiecie włoszczowskim,

powiat miejski Kielce,

w województwie łódzkim:

gminy Łyszkowice, Kocierzew Południowy, Kiernozia, Chąśno, Nieborów, część gminy wiejskiej Łowicz położona na północ od linii wyznaczonej przez drogę nr 92 biegnącej od granicy miasta Łowicz do zachodniej granicy gminy oraz część gminy wiejskiej Łowicz położona na wschód od granicy miasta Łowicz i na północ od granicy gminy Nieborów w powiecie łowickim,

gminy Cielądz, Rawa Mazowiecka z miastem Rawa Mazowiecka w powiecie rawskim,

gminy Bolimów, Głuchów, Godzianów, Lipce Reymontowskie, Maków, Nowy Kawęczyn, Skierniewice, Słupia w powiecie skierniewickim,

powiat miejski Skierniewice,

gminy Mniszków, Paradyż, Sławno i Żarnów w powiecie opoczyńskim,

powiat tomaszowski,

powiat brzeziński,

powiat łaski,

powiat miejski Łódź,

powat łódzki wschodni,

powiat pabianicki,

powiat wieruszowski,

gminy Aleksandrów Łódzki, Stryków, miasto Zgierz w powiecie zgierskim,

gminy Bełchatów z miastem Bełchatów, Drużbice, Kluki, Rusiec, Szczerców, Zelów w powiecie bełchatowskim,

powiat wieluński,

powiat sieradzki,

powiat zduńskowolski,

gminy Aleksandrów, Czarnocin, Grabica, Moszczenica, Ręczno, Sulejów, Wola Krzysztoporska, Wolbórz w powiecie piotrkowskim,

powiat miejski Piotrków Trybunalski,

gminy Masłowice, Przedbórz, Wielgomłyny i Żytno w powiecie radomszczańskim,

w województwie śląskim:

gmina Koniecpol w powiecie częstochowskim,

w województwie pomorskim:

gminy Ostaszewo, miasto Krynica Morska oraz część gminy Nowy Dwór Gdański położona na południowy - zachód od linii wyznaczonej przez drogę nr 55 biegnącą od południowej granicy gminy do skrzyżowania z drogą nr 7, następnie przez drogę nr 7 i S7 biegnącą do zachodniej granicy gminy w powiecie nowodworskim,

gminy Lichnowy, Miłoradz, Nowy Staw, Malbork z miastem Malbork w powiecie malborskim,

gminy Mikołajki Pomorskie, Stary Targ i Sztum w powiecie sztumskim,

powiat gdański,

Miasto Gdańsk,

powiat tczewski,

powiat kwidzyński,

w województwie lubuskim:

gmina Lubiszyn w powiecie gorzowskim,

gmina Dobiegniew w powiecie strzelecko – drezdeneckim,

w województwie dolnośląskim:

powiat oleśnicki,

gminy Jordanów Śląski, Kąty Wrocławskie, Kobierzyce, Mietków, Sobótka, część gminy Długołęka położona na północ od linii wyznaczonej przez droge nr S8, część gminy Żórawina położona na zachód od linii wyznaczonej przez autostradę A4 w powiecie wrocławskim,

część gminy Domaniów położona na południowy zachód od linii wyznaczonej przez autostradę A4 w powiecie oławskim,

część powiatu miejskiego Wrocław położóna na północny zachód od linii wyznaczonej przez autostradę nr A8,

gmina Wiązów w powiecie strzelińskim,

powiat średzki,

miasto Świeradów Zdrój w powiecie lubańskim,

część powiatu wołowskiego niewymieniona w części III załącznika I,

powiat miejski Legnica,

gminy Krotoszyce, Kunice, Legnickie Pole, Miłkowice, Prochowice, Ruja w powiecie legnickim,

gminy Pielgrzymka, Świerzawa, Złotoryja z miastem Złotoryja, miasto Wojcieszów w powiecie złotoryjskim,

powiat lwówecki,

gmina Ścinawa w powiecie lubińskim,

część powiatu trzebnickiego niewymieniona w części III załącznika I,

gmina Wądroże Wielkie w powiecie jaworskim,

gminy Cieszków, Krośnice, część gminy Milicz położona na wschód od linii wyznaczonej przez drogę nr 15 biegnącej od północnej granicy gminy do południowej granicy gminy w miejcowości Lasowice w powiecie milickim,

w województwie wielkopolskim:

powiat krotoszyński,

gminy Borek Wielkopolski, Gostyń, Pępowo, Piaski, Pogorzela, w powiecie gostyńskim,

gmina Osieczna, część gminy Lipno położona na wschód od linii wyznaczonej przez drogę nr S5, część gminy Święciechowa położona na południe od linii wyznaczonej przez drogę nr 12 oraz na wschód od linii wyznaczonej przez drogę nr S5 w powiecie leszczyńskim,

powiat miejski Leszno,

gminy Granowo, Grodzisk Wielkopolski i część gminy Kamieniec położona na wschód od linii wyznaczonej przez drogę nr 308 w powiecie grodziskim,

gminy Czempiń, Kościan i miasto Kościan, Krzywiń, część gminy Śmigiel położona na wschód od linii wyznaczonej przez drogę nr S5 w powiecie kościańskim,

powiat miejski Poznań,

gminy Buk, Dopiewo, Komorniki, Tarnowo Podgórne, Stęszew, Swarzędz, Pobiedziska, Czerwonak, Mosina, miasto Luboń, miasto Puszczykowo i część gminy Kórnik położona na zachód od linii wyznaczonych przez drogi: nr S11 biegnącą od północnej granicy gminy do skrzyżowania z drogą nr 434 i drogę nr 434 biegnącą od tego skrzyżowania do południowej granicy gminy, część gminy Rokietnica położona na południowy zachód od linii kolejowej biegnącej od północnej granicy gminy w miejscowości Krzyszkowo do południowej granicy gminy w miejscowości Kiekrz oraz część gminy wiejskiej Murowana Goślina położona na południe od linii kolejowej biegnącej od północnej granicy miasta Murowana Goślina do północno-wschodniej granicy gminy w powiecie poznańskim,

gmina Kiszkowo i część gminy Kłecko położona na zachód od rzeki Mała Wełna w powiecie gnieźnieńskim,

powiat czarnkowsko-trzcianecki,

gmina Kaźmierz, część gminy Duszniki położona na południowy – wschód od linii wyznaczonej przez drogę nr 306 biegnącą od północnej granicy gminy do miejscowości Duszniki, a następnie na południe od linii wyznaczonej przez ul. Niewierską oraz drogę biegnącą przez miejscowość Niewierz do zachodniej granicy gminy, część gminy Ostroróg położona na wschód od linii wyznaczonej przez drogę nr 186 i 184 biegnące od granicy gminy do miejscowości Ostroróg, a następnie od miejscowości Ostroróg przez miejscowości Piaskowo – Rudki do południowej granicy gminy, część gminy Wronki położona na północ od linii wyznaczonej przez rzekę Wartę biegnącą od zachodniej granicy gminy do przecięcia z droga nr 182, a następnie na wschód od linii wyznaczonej przez drogi nr 182 oraz 184 biegnącą od skrzyżowania z drogą nr 182 do południowej granicy gminy, miasto Szamotuły i część gminy Szamotuły położona na wschód od linii wyznaczonej przez drogę nr 306 i drogę łączącą miejscowości Lipnica - Ostroróg do linii wyznaczonej przez wschodnią granicę miasta Szamotuły i na południe od linii kolejowej biegnącej od południowej granicy miasta Szamotuły, do południowo-wschodniej granicy gminy oraz część gminy Obrzycko położona na zachód od drogi nr 185 łączącej miejscowości Gaj Mały, Słopanowo i Obrzycko do północnej granicy miasta Obrzycko, a następnie na zachód od drogi przebiegającej przez miejscowość Chraplewo w powiecie szamotulskim,

gmina Budzyń w powiecie chodzieskim,

gminy Mieścisko, Skoki i Wągrowiec z miastem Wągrowiec w powiecie wągrowieckim,

powiat pleszewski,

gmina Zagórów w powiecie słupeckim,

gmina Pyzdry w powiecie wrzesińskim,

gminy Kotlin, Żerków i część gminy Jarocin położona na wschód od linii wyznaczonej przez drogi nr S11 i 15 w powiecie jarocińskim,

powiat ostrowski,

powiat miejski Kalisz,

gminy Blizanów, Brzeziny, Żelazków, Godziesze Wielkie, Koźminek, Lisków, Opatówek, Szczytniki, część gminy Stawiszyn położona na zachód od linii wyznaczonej przez drogę nr 25 biegnącą od północnej granicy gminy do miejscowości Zbiersk, a następnie na zachód od linii wyznaczonej przez drogę łączącą miejscowości Zbiersk – Łyczyn – Petryki biegnącą od skrzyżowania z drogą nr 25 do południowej granicy gminy, część gminy Ceków- Kolonia położona na południe od linii wyznaczonej przez drogę łączącą miejscowości Młynisko – Morawin - Janków w powiecie kaliskim,

gminy Brudzew, Dobra, Kawęczyn, Przykona, Władysławów, Turek z miastem Turek część gminy Tuliszków położona na północ od linii wyznaczonej przez drogę nr 72 biegnącej od wschodniej granicy gminy do miasta Turek a następnie na północ od linii wyznaczonej przez drogę nr 443 biegnącej od skrzyżowania z drogą nr 72 w mieście Turek do zachodniej granicy gminy w powiecie tureckim,

gminy Rzgów, Grodziec, Krzymów, Stare Miasto, część gminy Rychwał położona na zachód od linii wyznaczonej przez drogę nr 25 biegnącą od południowej granicy gminy do miejscowości Rychwał, a następnie na północ od linii wyznaczonej przez drogę nr 443 biegnącą od skrzyżowania z drogą nr 25 w miejscowości Rychwał do wschodniej granicy gminy w powiecie konińskim,

powiat kępiński,

powiat ostrzeszowski,

w województwie opolskim:

gminy Domaszowice, Wilków, Świerczów i Namysłów w powiecie namysłowskim,

gminy Wołczyn, Kluczbork, Byczyna w powiecie kluczborskim,

gminy Praszka, Gorzów Śląski w powiecie oleskim,

gminy Grodków, Olszanka, miasto Brzeg , część gminy Lubsza położona na południowy wschód od linii wyznaczonej przez drogę nr 39, część gminy Skarbimierz położona na południe od linii wyznaczonej przez drogę nr 39 w powiecie brzeskim,

w województwie zachodniopomorskim:

gminy Nowogródek Pomorski, Barlinek, Myślibórz, część gminy Dębno położona na wschód od linii wyznaczonej przez drogę nr 126 biegnącą od zachodniej granicy gminy do skrzyżowania z drogą nr 23 w miejscowości Dębno, następnie na wschód od linii wyznaczonej przez drogę nr 23 do skrzyżowania z ul. Jana Pawła II w miejscowości Cychry, następnie na północ od ul. Jana Pawła II do skrzyżowania z ul. Ogrodową i dalej na północ od linii wyznaczonej przez ul. Ogrodową, której przedłużenie biegnie do wschodniej granicy gminy w powiecie myśliborskim,

gmina Stare Czarnowo w powiecie gryfińskim,

gmina Bielice, Kozielice, Pyrzyce w powiecie pyrzyckim,

gminy Bierzwnik, Krzęcin, Pełczyce w powiecie choszczeńskim,

powiat miejski Szczecin,

gminy Dobra (Szczecińska), Kołbaskowo, Police w powiecie polickim,

w województwie małopolskim:

powiat brzeski,

powiat gorlicki,

powiat proszowicki,

powiat nowosądecki,

powiat miejski Nowy Sącz,

część powiatu dąbrowskiego niewymieniona w części III załącznika I,

część powiatu tarnowskiego niewymieniona w części III załącznika I.

8.   Slovakia

The following restricted zones I in Slovakia:

in the district of Nové Zámky: Mužla, Obid, Štúrovo, Nána, Kamenica nad Hronom, Chľaba, Leľa, Bajtava, Salka, Malé Kosihy, Kolta, Jasová, Dubník, Rúbaň, Strekov,

in the district of Komárno: Bátorové Kosihy, Búč, Kravany nad Dunajom,

in the district of Veľký Krtíš, the municipalities of Ipeľské Predmostie, Veľká nad Ipľom, Hrušov, Kleňany, Sečianky,

in the district of Levice, the municipalities of Ipeľské Úľany, Plášťovce, Dolné Túrovce, Stredné Túrovce, Šahy, Tešmak, Pastovce, Zalaba, Malé Ludince, Hronovce, Nýrovce, Želiezovce, Málaš, Čaka,

the whole district of Krupina, except municipalities included in part II,

the whole district of Banska Bystrica, except municipalities included in part II,

in the district of Liptovsky Mikulas – municipalities of Pribylina, Jamník, Svatý Štefan, Konská, Jakubovany, Liptovský Ondrej, Beňadiková, Vavrišovo, Liptovská Kokava, Liptovský Peter, Dovalovo, Hybe, Liptovský Hrádok, Liptovský Ján, Uhorská Ves, Podtureň, Závažná Poruba, Liptovský Mikuláš, Pavčina Lehota, Demänovská Dolina, Gôtovany, Galovany, Svätý Kríž, Lazisko, Dúbrava, Malatíny, Liptovské Vlachy, Liptovské Kľačany, Partizánska Ľupča, Kráľovská Ľubeľa, Zemianska Ľubeľa, Východná – a part of municipality north from the highway D1,

in the district of Ružomberok, the municipalities of Liptovská Lužná, Liptovská Osada, Podsuchá, Ludrová, Štiavnička, Liptovská Štiavnica, Nižný Sliač, Liptovské Sliače,

the whole district of Banska Stiavnica,

the whole district of Žiar nad Hronom.

PART II

1.   Bulgaria

The following restricted zones II in Bulgaria:

the whole region of Haskovo,

the whole region of Yambol,

the whole region of Stara Zagora,

the whole region of Pernik,

the whole region of Kyustendil,

the whole region of Plovdiv, excluding the areas in Part III,

the whole region of Pazardzhik, excluding the areas in Part III,

the whole region of Smolyan,

the whole region of Dobrich,

the whole region of Sofia city,

the whole region of Sofia Province,

the whole region of Blagoevgrad,

the whole region of Razgrad,

the whole region of Kardzhali,

the whole region of Burgas excluding the areas in Part III,

the whole region of Varna excluding the areas in Part III,

the whole region of Silistra, excluding the areas in Part III,

the whole region of Ruse, excluding the areas in Part III,

the whole region of Veliko Tarnovo, excluding the areas in Part III,

the whole region of Pleven, excluding the areas in Part III,

the whole region of Targovishte, excluding the areas in Part III,

the whole region of Shumen, excluding the areas in Part III,

the whole region of Sliven, excluding the areas in Part III,

the whole region of Vidin, excluding the areas in Part III.

2.   Germany

The following restricted zones II in Germany:

Bundesland Brandenburg:

Landkreis Oder-Spree:

Gemeinde Grunow-Dammendorf,

Gemeinde Mixdorf

Gemeinde Schlaubetal,

Gemeinde Neuzelle,

Gemeinde Neißemünde,

Gemeinde Lawitz,

Gemeinde Eisenhüttenstadt,

Gemeinde Vogelsang,

Gemeinde Ziltendorf,

Gemeinde Wiesenau,

Gemeinde Friedland,

Gemeinde Siehdichum,

Gemeinde Müllrose,

Gemeinde Briesen,

Gemeinde Jacobsdorf

Gemeinde Groß Lindow,

Gemeinde Brieskow-Finkenheerd,

Gemeinde Ragow-Merz,

Gemeinde Beeskow,

Gemeinde Rietz-Neuendorf,

Gemeinde Tauche mit den Gemarkungen Stremmen, Ranzig, Trebatsch, Sabrodt, Sawall, Mitweide, Lindenberg, Falkenberg (T), Görsdorf (B), Wulfersdorf, Giesensdorf, Briescht, Kossenblatt und Tauche,

Gemeinde Langewahl,

Gemeinde Berkenbrück,

Gemeinde Steinhöfel mit den Gemarkungen Arensdorf und Demitz und den Gemarkungen Steinhöfel, Hasenfelde und Heinersdorf östlich der L 36 und der Gemarkung Neuendorf im Sande südlich der L36,

Gemeinde Fürstenwalde östlich der B 168 und südlich der L36,

Gemeinde Diensdorf-Radlow,

Gemeinde Wendisch Rietz östlich des Scharmützelsees und nördlich der B 246,

Gemeinde Bad Saarow mit der Gemarkung Neu Golm und der Gemarkung Bad Saarow-Pieskow östlich des Scharmützelsees und ab nördlicher Spitze östlich der L35,

Landkreis Dahme-Spreewald:

Gemeinde Jamlitz,

Gemeinde Lieberose,

Gemeinde Schwielochsee mit den Gemarkungen Goyatz, Jessern, Lamsfeld, Ressen, Speichrow und Zaue,

Landkreis Spree-Neiße:

Gemeinde Schenkendöbern,

Gemeinde Guben,

Gemeinde Jänschwalde,

Gemeinde Tauer,

Gemeinde Teichland mit der Gemarkung Bärenbrück,

Gemeinde Heinersbrück,

Gemeinde Forst,

Gemeinde Groß Schacksdorf-Simmersdorf,

Gemeinde Neiße-Malxetal,

Gemeinde Jämlitz-Klein Düben,

Gemeinde Tschernitz,

Gemeinde Döbern,

Gemeinde Felixsee,

Gemeinde Wiesengrund,

Gemeinde Spremberg mit den Gemarkungen Groß Luja, Türkendorf, Graustein, Waldesdorf, Hornow, Schönheide und Liskau,

Gemeinde Neuhausen/Spree mit den Gemarkungen Kahsel, Drieschnitz, Gablenz, Komptendorf und Sergen,

Landkreis Märkisch-Oderland:

Gemeinde Bleyen-Genschmar,

Gemeinde Neuhardenberg,

Gemeinde Golzow,

Gemeinde Küstriner Vorland,

Gemeinde Alt Tucheband,

Gemeinde Reitwein,

Gemeinde Podelzig,

Gemeinde Gusow-Platkow,

Gemeinde Seelow,

Gemeinde Vierlinden,

Gemeinde Lindendorf,

Gemeinde Fichtenhöhe,

Gemeinde Lietzen,

Gemeinde Falkenhagen (Mark),

Gemeinde Zeschdorf,

Gemeinde Treplin,

Gemeinde Lebus,

Gemeinde Müncheberg mit den Gemarkungen Jahnsfelde, Trebnitz, Obersdorf, Münchehofe und Hermersdorf,

Gemeinde Märkische Höhe mit der Gemarkung Ringenwalde,

Gemeinde Bliesdorf mit der Gemarkung Metzdorf und Gemeinde Bliesdorf – östlich der B167 bis östlicher Teil, begrenzt aus Richtung Gemarkungsgrenze Neutrebbin südlich der Bahnlinie bis Straße „Sophienhof“ dieser westlich folgend bis „Ruesterchegraben“ weiter entlang Feldweg an den Windrädern Richtung „Herrnhof“, weiter entlang „Letschiner Hauptgraben“ nord-östlich bis Gemarkungsgrenze Alttrebbin und Kunersdorf – östlich der B167,

Gemeinde Bad Freienwalde mit den Gemarkungen Altglietzen, Altranft, Bad Freienwalde, Bralitz, Hohenwutzen, Schiffmühle, Hohensaaten und Neuenhagen,

Gemeinde Falkenberg mit der Gemarkung Falkenberg östlich der L35,

Gemeinde Oderaue,

Gemeinde Wriezen mit den Gemarkungen Altwriezen, Jäckelsbruch, Neugaul, Beauregard, Eichwerder, Rathsdorf – östlich der B167 und Wriezen – östlich der B167,

Gemeinde Neulewin,

Gemeinde Neutrebbin,

Gemeinde Letschin,

Gemeinde Zechin,

Landkreis Barnim:

Gemeinde Lunow-Stolzenhagen,

Gemeinde Parsteinsee,

Gemeinde Oderberg,

Gemeinde Liepe,

Gemeinde Hohenfinow (nördlich der B167),

Gemeinde Niederfinow,

Gemeinde (Stadt) Eberswalde mit den Gemarkungen Eberswalde nördlich der B167 und östlich der L200, Sommerfelde und Tornow nördlich der B167,

Gemeinde Chorin mit den Gemarkungen Brodowin, Chorin östlich der L200, Serwest, Neuehütte, Sandkrug östlich der L200,

Gemeinde Ziethen mit der Gemarkung Klein Ziethen östlich der Serwester Dorfstraße und östlich der B198,

Landkreis Uckermark:

Gemeinde Angermünde mit den Gemarkungen Crussow, Stolpe, Gellmersdorf, Neukünkendorf, Bölkendorf, Herzsprung, Schmargendorf und den Gemarkungen Angermünde südlich und südöstlich der B2 und Dobberzin südlich der B2,

Gemeinde Schwedt mit den Gemarkungen Criewen, Zützen, Schwedt, Stendell, Kummerow, Kunow, Vierraden, Blumenhagen, Oderbruchwiesen, Enkelsee, Gatow, Hohenfelde, Schöneberg, Flemsdorf und der Gemarkung Felchow östlich der B2,

Gemeinde Pinnow südlich und östlich der B2,

Gemeinde Berkholz-Meyenburg,

Gemeinde Mark Landin mit der Gemarkung Landin südlich der B2,

Gemeinde Casekow mit der Gemarkung Woltersdorf und den Gemarkungen Biesendahlshof und Casekow östlich der L272 und südlich der L27,

Gemeinde Hohenselchow-Groß Pinnow mit der Gemarkung Groß Pinnow und der Gemarkung Hohenselchow südlich der L27,

Gemeinde Gartz (Oder) mit der Gemarkung Friedrichsthal und den Gemarkungen Gartz und Hohenreinkendorf südlich der L27 und B2 bis Gartenstraße,

Gemeinde Passow mit der Gemarkung Jamikow,

Kreisfreie Stadt Frankfurt (Oder),

Landkreis Prignitz:

Gemeinde Berge,

Gemeinde Pirow mit den Gemarkungen Hülsebeck, Pirow und Burow,

Gemeinde Putlitz mit den Gemarkungen Sagast, Nettelbeck, Porep, Lütkendorf, Putlitz, Weitgendorf und Telschow,

Gemeinde Marienfließ mit den Gemarkungen Jännersdorf, Stepenitz und Krempendorf,

Bundesland Sachsen:

Landkreis Bautzen:

Gemeinde Großdubrau,

Gemeinde Hochkirch nördlich der B6,

Gemeinde Königswartha östlich der B96,

Gemeinde Kubschütz nördlich der B6,

Gemeinde Laußnitz,

Gemeinde Lohsa östlich der B96,

Gemeinde Malschwitz,

Gemeinde Neschwitz östlich der B96,

Gemeinde Ottendorf-Okrilla,

Gemeinde Radibor östlich der B96,

Gemeinde Spreetal östlich der B97,

Gemeinde Stadt Bautzen östlich des Verlaufs der B96 bis Abzweig S 156 und nördlich des Verlaufs S 156 bis Abzweig B6 und nördlich des Verlaufs der B 6 bis zur östlichen Gemeindegrenze,

Gemeinde Stadt Hoyerswerda südlich des Verlaufs der B97 bis Abzweig B96 und östlich des Verlaufs der B96 bis zur südlichen Gemeindegrenze,

Gemeinde Stadt Königsbrück mit dem Ortsteil Röhrsdorf,

Gemeinde Stadt Weißenberg,

Gemeinde Stadt Wittichenau östlich der B96,

Stadt Dresden:

Stadtteile Gomlitz, Lausa/Friedersdorf, Marsdorf, Weixdorf,

Landkreis Görlitz:

Gemeinde Boxberg/O.L.,

Gemeinde Gablenz,

Gemeinde Groß Düben,

Gemeinde Hähnichen,

Gemeinde Hohendubrau,

Gemeinde Horka,

Gemeinde Kodersdorf,

Gemeinde Königshain,

Gemeinde Krauschwitz i.d. O.L.,

Gemeinde Kreba-Neudorf,

Gemeinde Markersdorf,

Gemeinde Mücka,

Gemeinde Neißeaue,

Gemeinde Quitzdorf am See,

Gemeinde Rietschen,

Gemeinde Rosenbach nördlich der S129,

Gemeinde Schleife,

Gemeinde Schönau-Berzdorf a. d. Eigen nördlich der S129,

Gemeinde Schöpstal,

Gemeinde Stadt Bad Muskau,

Gemeinde Stadt Bernstadt a. d. Eigen nördlich der S129,

Gemeinde Stadt Görlitz,

Gemeinde Stadt Löbau nördlich der B 6 von der Kreisgrenze Bautzen bis zum Abzweig der S 129, auf der S129 bis Gemeindegrenze,

Gemeinde Stadt Niesky,

Gemeinde Stadt Ostritz nördlich der S129 und K8616,

Gemeinde Stadt Reichenbach/O.L.,

Gemeinde Stadt Rothenburg/O.L.,

Gemeinde Stadt Weißwasser/O.L.,

Gemeinde Trebendorf,

Gemeinde Vierkirchen,

Gemeinde Waldhufen,

Gemeinde Weißkeißel,

Landkreis Meißen:

Gemeinde Ebersbach,

Gemeinde Lampertswalde mit den Ortsteilen Lampertswalde, Mühlbach, Quersa, Schönborn,

Gemeinde Moritzburg,

Gemeinde Schönfeld,

Gemeinde Stadt Coswig nördlich der S80 und östlich der S81,

Gemeinde Stadt Radeburg,

Gemeinde Thiendorf,

Gemeinde Weinböhla östlich der S81.

Bundesland Mecklenburg-Vorpommern:

Landkreis Ludwigslust-Parchim:

Gemeinde Brunow mit den Ortsteilen und Ortslagen: Bauerkuhl, Brunow (bei Ludwigslust), Klüß, Löcknitz (bei Parchim),

Gemeinde Dambeck mit dem Ortsteil und der Ortslage:

Dambeck (bei Ludwigslust),

Gemeinde Ganzlin mit den Ortsteilen und Ortslagen: Barackendorf, Hof Retzow, Klein Damerow, Retzow, Wangelin,

Gemeinde Gehlsbach mit den Ortsteilen und Ortslagen: Ausbau Darß, Darß, Hof Karbow, Karbow, Karbow-Ausbau, Quaßlin, Quaßlin Hof, Quaßliner Mühle, Vietlübbe, Wahlstorf

Gemeinde Groß Godems mit den Ortsteilen und Ortslagen:

Groß Godems, Klein Godems,

Gemeinde Karrenzin mit den Ortsteilen und Ortslagen: Herzfeld, Karrenzin, Karrenzin-Ausbau, Neu Herzfeld, Repzin, Wulfsahl,

Gemeinde Kreien mit den Ortsteilen und Ortslagen: Ausbau Kreien, Hof Kreien, Kolonie Kreien, Kreien, Wilsen,

Gemeinde Kritzow mit dem Ortsteil und der Ortslage: Benzin,

Gemeinde Lübz mit den Ortsteilen und Ortslagen: Burow, Gischow, Meyerberg,

Gemeinde Möllenbeck mit den Ortsteilen und Ortslagen: Carlshof, Horst, Menzendorf, Möllenbeck,

Gemeinde Parchim mit dem Ortsteil und Ortslage: Slate,

Gemeinde Rom mit dem Ortsteil und Ortslage: Klein Niendorf,

Gemeinde Ruhner Berge mit den Ortsteilen und Ortslagen: Dorf Poltnitz, Drenkow, Griebow, Jarchow, Leppin, Malow, Malower Mühle, Marnitz, Mentin, Mooster, Poitendorf, Poltnitz, Suckow, Tessenow, Zachow,

Gemeinde Siggelkow mit den Ortsteilen und Ortslagen: Groß Pankow, Klein Pankow, Neuburg, Redlin, Siggelkow,

Gemeinde Ziegendorf mit den Ortsteilen und Ortslagen: Drefahl, Meierstorf, Neu Drefahl, Pampin, Platschow, Stresendorf, Ziegendorf.

3.   Estonia

The following restricted zones II in Estonia:

Eesti Vabariik (välja arvatud Hiiu maakond).

4.   Latvia

The following restricted zones II in Latvia:

Aizkraukles novads,

Alūksnes novads,

Augšdaugavas novads,

Ādažu novads,

Balvu novads,

Bauskas novads,

Cēsu novads,

Dienvidkurzemes novada Aizputes, Cīravas, Lažas, Kalvenes, Kazdangas, Durbes, Dunalkas, Tadaiķu, Vecpils, Bārtas, Sakas, Bunkas, Priekules, Gramzdas, Kalētu, Virgas, Dunikas, Embūtes, Vaiņodes , Gaviezes, Rucavas pagasts, Nīcas pagasta daļa uz dienvidiem no apdzīvotas vietas Bernāti, autoceļa V1232, A11, V1222, Bārtas upes, Aizputes, Durbes, Pāvilostas, Priekules pilsēta,

Dobeles novads,

Gulbenes novads,

Jelgavas novads,

Jēkabpils novads,

Krāslavas novads,

Kuldīgas novads,

Ķekavas novads,

Limbažu novads,

Līvānu novads,

Ludzas novads,

Madonas novads,

Mārupes novads,

Ogres novads,

Olaines novads,

Preiļu novads,

Rēzeknes novads,

Ropažu novada Garkalnes, Ropažu pagasts, Stopiņu pagasta daļa, kas atrodas uz austrumiem no autoceļa V36, P4 un P5, Acones ielas, Dauguļupes ielas un Dauguļupītes, Vangažu pilsēta,

Salaspils novads,

Saldus novads,

Saulkrastu novads,

Siguldas novads,

Smiltenes novads,

Talsu novads,

Tukuma novads,

Valkas novads,

Valmieras novads,

Varakļānu novads,

Ventspils novads,

Daugavpils valstspilsētas pašvaldība,

Jelgavas valstspilsētas pašvaldība,

Jūrmalas valstspilsētas pašvaldība,

Rēzeknes valstspilsētas pašvaldība.

5.   Lithuania

The following restricted zones II in Lithuania:

Alytaus miesto savivaldybė,

Alytaus rajono savivaldybė,

Anykščių rajono savivaldybė,

Akmenės rajono savivaldybė,

Birštono savivaldybė,

Biržų miesto savivaldybė,

Biržų rajono savivaldybė,

Druskininkų savivaldybė,

Elektrėnų savivaldybė,

Ignalinos rajono savivaldybė,

Jonavos rajono savivaldybė,

Joniškio rajono savivaldybė,

Jurbarko rajono savivaldybė,

Kaišiadorių rajono savivaldybė,

Kalvarijos savivaldybė,

Kauno miesto savivaldybė,

Kauno rajono savivaldybė,

Kazlų rūdos savivaldybė,

Kelmės rajono savivaldybė,

Kėdainių rajono savivaldybė,

Klaipėdos rajono savivaldybė: Judrėnų, Endriejavo ir Veiviržėnų seniūnijos,

Kupiškio rajono savivaldybė,

Kretingos rajono savivaldybė,

Lazdijų rajono savivaldybė,

Marijampolės savivaldybė,

Mažeikių rajono savivaldybė,

Molėtų rajono savivaldybė,

Pagėgių savivaldybė,

Pakruojo rajono savivaldybė,

Panevėžio rajono savivaldybė,

Panevėžio miesto savivaldybė,

Pasvalio rajono savivaldybė,

Radviliškio rajono savivaldybė,

Rietavo savivaldybė,

Prienų rajono savivaldybė,

Plungės rajono savivaldybė,

Raseinių rajono savivaldybė,

Rokiškio rajono savivaldybė,

Skuodo rajono savivaldybės,

Šakių rajono savivaldybė,

Šalčininkų rajono savivaldybė,

Šiaulių miesto savivaldybė,

Šiaulių rajono savivaldybė,

Šilutės rajono savivaldybė,

Širvintų rajono savivaldybė,

Šilalės rajono savivaldybė,

Švenčionių rajono savivaldybė,

Tauragės rajono savivaldybė,

Telšių rajono savivaldybė,

Trakų rajono savivaldybė,

Ukmergės rajono savivaldybė,

Utenos rajono savivaldybė,

Varėnos rajono savivaldybė,

Vilniaus miesto savivaldybė,

Vilniaus rajono savivaldybė,

Vilkaviškio rajono savivaldybė,

Visagino savivaldybė,

Zarasų rajono savivaldybė.

6.   Hungary

The following restricted zones II in Hungary:

Békés megye 950150, 950250, 950350, 950450, 950550, 950650, 950660, 950750, 950850, 950860, 951050, 951150, 951250, 951260, 951350, 951450, 951460, 951550, 951650, 951750, 952150, 952250, 952350, 952450, 952550, 952650, 953250, 953260, 953270, 953350, 953450, 953550, 953560, 953950, 954050, 954060, 954150, 956250, 956350, 956450, 956550, 956650 és 956750 kódszámú vadgazdálkodási egységeinek teljes területe,

Borsod-Abaúj-Zemplén megye valamennyi vadgazdálkodási egységének teljes területe,

Fejér megye 403150, 403160, 403250, 403260, 403350, 404250, 404550, 404560, 404570, 405450, 405550, 405650, 406450 és 407050 kódszámú vadgazdálkodási egységeinek teljes területe,

Hajdú-Bihar megye valamennyi vadgazdálkodási egységének teljes területe,

Heves megye valamennyi vadgazdálkodási egységének teljes területe,

Jász-Nagykun-Szolnok megye 750250, 750550, 750650, 750750, 750850, 750970, 750980, 751050, 751150, 751160, 751250, 751260, 751350, 751360, 751450, 751460, 751470, 751550, 751650, 751750, 751850, 751950, 752150, 752250, 752350, 752450, 752460, 752550, 752560, 752650, 752750, 752850, 752950, 753060, 753070, 753150, 753250, 753310, 753450, 753550, 753650, 753660, 753750, 753850, 753950, 753960, 754050, 754150, 754250, 754360, 754370, 754850, 755550, 755650 és 755750 kódszámú vadgazdálkodási egységeinek teljes területe,

Komárom-Esztergom megye: 250350, 250850, 250950, 251450, 251550, 251950, 252050, 252150, 252350, 252450, 252460, 252550, 252650, 252750, 252850, 252860, 252950, 252960, 253050, 253150, 253250, 253350, 253450 és 253550 kódszámú vadgazdálkodási egységeinek teljes területe,

Nógrád megye valamennyi vadgazdálkodási egységeinek teljes területe,

Pest megye 570150, 570250, 570350, 570450, 570550, 570650, 570750, 570850, 570950, 571050, 571150, 571250, 571350, 571650, 571750, 571760, 571850, 571950, 572050, 573550, 573650, 574250, 577250, 580050 és 580150 kódszámú vadgazdálkodási egységeinek teljes területe,

Szabolcs-Szatmár-Bereg megye valamennyi vadgazdálkodási egységének teljes területe.

7.   Poland

The following restricted zones II in Poland:

w województwie warmińsko-mazurskim:

gminy Kalinowo, Stare Juchy, Prostki oraz gmina wiejska Ełk w powiecie ełckim,

powiat elbląski,

powiat miejski Elbląg,

powiat gołdapski,

powiat piski,

powiat bartoszycki,

powiat olecki,

powiat giżycki,

powiat braniewski,

powiat kętrzyński,

powiat lidzbarski,

gminy Jedwabno, Szczytno i miasto Szczytno i Świętajno w powiecie szczycieńskim,

powiat mrągowski,

powiat węgorzewski,

gminy Dobre Miasto, Dywity, Świątki, Jonkowo, Gietrzwałd, Olsztynek, Stawiguda, Jeziorany, Kolno, część gminy Biskupiec położona na wschód od linii wyznaczonej przez drogę nr 57 w powiecie olsztyńskim,

powiat miejski Olsztyn,

powiat nidzicki,

gminy Kisielice, Susz, Zalewo w powiecie iławskim,

część powiatu ostródzkiego niewymieniona w części III załącznika I,

w województwie podlaskim:

powiat bielski,

powiat grajewski,

powiat moniecki,

powiat sejneński,

gminy Łomża, Piątnica, Jedwabne, Przytuły i Wizna w powiecie łomżyńskim,

powiat miejski Łomża,

powiat siemiatycki,

powiat hajnowski,

gminy Ciechanowiec, Klukowo, Szepietowo, Kobylin-Borzymy, Nowe Piekuty, Sokoły i część gminy Kulesze Kościelne położona na północ od linii wyznaczonej przez linię kolejową w powiecie wysokomazowieckim,

gmina Rutki i część gminy Kołaki Kościelne położona na północ od linii wyznaczonej przez linię kolejową w powiecie zambrowskim,

gminy Mały Płock i Stawiski w powiecie kolneńskim,

powiat białostocki,

powiat suwalski,

powiat miejski Suwałki,

powiat augustowski,

powiat sokólski,

powiat miejski Białystok,

w województwie mazowieckim:

gminy Domanice, Korczew, Kotuń, Mordy, Paprotnia, Przesmyki, Siedlce, Skórzec, Wiśniew, Wodynie, Zbuczyn w powiecie siedleckim,

powiat miejski Siedlce,

gminy Ceranów, Jabłonna Lacka, Kosów Lacki, Repki, Sabnie, Sterdyń w powiecie sokołowskim,

powiat łosicki,

powiat sochaczewski,

powiat zwoleński,

powiat kozienicki,

powiat lipski,

gminy Gózd, Iłża, Jastrzębia, Jedlnia Letnisko, Pionki z miastem Pionki, Skaryszew, Jedlińsk, Przytyk, Zakrzew w powiecie radomskim,

gminy Bodzanów, Słubice, Wyszogród i Mała Wieś w powiecie płockim,

powiat nowodworski,

gminy Czerwińsk nad Wisłą, Naruszewo, Załuski w powiecie płońskim,

gminy: miasto Kobyłka, miasto Marki, miasto Ząbki, miasto Zielonka , część gminy Tłuszcz ograniczona liniami kolejowymi: na północ od linii kolejowej biegnącej od wschodniej granicy gminy do miasta Tłuszcz oraz na wschód od linii kolejowej biegnącej od północnej granicy gminy do miasta Tłuszcz, część gminy Jadów położona na północ od linii kolejowej biegnącej od wschodniej do zachodniej granicy gminy w powiecie wołomińskim,

powiat garwoliński,

gminy Boguty – Pianki, Brok, Zaręby Kościelne, Nur, Małkinia Górna, część gminy Wąsewo położona na południe od linii wyznaczonej przez drogę nr 60, część gminy wiejskiej Ostrów Mazowiecka położona na południe od miasta Ostrów Mazowiecka i na południe od linii wyznaczonej przez drogę 60 biegnącą od zachodniej granicy miasta Ostrów Mazowiecka do zachodniej granicy gminy w powiecie ostrowskim,

część gminy Sadowne położona na północny- zachód od linii wyznaczonej przez linię kolejową, część gminy Łochów położona na północny – zachód od linii wyznaczonej przez linię kolejową w powiecie węgrowskim,

gminy Brańszczyk, Długosiodło, Rząśnik, Wyszków, część gminy Zabrodzie położona na wschód od linii wyznaczonej przez drogę nr S8 w powiecie wyszkowskim,

gminy Chlewiska i Szydłowiec w powiecie szydłowieckim,

gminy Cegłów, Dębe Wielkie, Halinów, Latowicz, Mińsk Mazowiecki i miasto Mińsk Mazowiecki, Mrozy, Siennica, miasto Sulejówek w powiecie mińskim,

powiat otwocki,

powiat warszawski zachodni,

powiat legionowski,

powiat piaseczyński,

powiat pruszkowski,

powiat grójecki,

powiat grodziski,

powiat żyrardowski,

powiat białobrzeski,

powiat przysuski,

powiat miejski Warszawa,

w województwie lubelskim:

powiat bialski,

powiat miejski Biała Podlaska,

gminy Batorz, Godziszów, Janów Lubelski, Modliborzyce w powiecie janowskim,

powiat puławski,

powiat rycki,

powiat łukowski,

powiat lubelski,

powiat miejski Lublin,

powiat lubartowski,

powiat łęczyński,

powiat świdnicki,

gminy Aleksandrów, Biszcza, Józefów, Księżpol, Łukowa, Obsza, Potok Górny, Tarnogród w powiecie biłgorajskim,

gminy Dołhobyczów, Mircze, Trzeszczany, Uchanie i Werbkowice w powiecie hrubieszowskim,

powiat krasnostawski,

powiat chełmski,

powiat miejski Chełm,

powiat tomaszowski,

część powiatu kraśnickiego niewymieniona w części III załącznika I,

powiat opolski,

powiat parczewski,

powiat włodawski,

powiat radzyński,

powiat miejski Zamość,

gminy Adamów, Grabowiec, Komarów – Osada, Krasnobród, Łabunie, Miączyn, Nielisz, Sitno, Skierbieszów, Stary Zamość, Zamość w powiecie zamojskim,

w województwie podkarpackim:

część powiatu stalowowolskiego niewymieniona w części III załącznika I,

gminy Cieszanów, Horyniec - Zdrój, Narol, Stary Dzików, Oleszyce, Lubaczów z miastem Lubaczów w powiecie lubaczowskim,

gmina Stubno w powiecie przemyskim,

gminy Chłopice, Jarosław z miastem Jarosław, Pawłosiów i Wiązownice w powiecie jarosławskim,

gmina Kamień w powiecie rzeszowskim,

gminy Cmolas, Dzikowiec, Kolbuszowa, Majdan Królewski i Niwiska powiecie kolbuszowskim,

powiat leżajski,

powiat niżański,

powiat tarnobrzeski,

gminy Adamówka, Sieniawa, Tryńcza, Przeworsk z miastem Przeworsk, Zarzecze w powiecie przeworskim,

część gminy Sędziszów Małopolski położona na północ od linii wyznaczonej przez drogę nr A4, część gminy Ostrów nie wymieniona w części III załącznika I w powiecie ropczycko – sędziszowskim,

w województwie pomorskim:

gminy Dzierzgoń i Stary Dzierzgoń w powiecie sztumskim,

gmina Stare Pole w powiecie malborskim,

gminy Stegny, Sztutowo i część gminy Nowy Dwór Gdański położona na północny - wschód od linii wyznaczonej przez drogę nr 55 biegnącą od południowej granicy gminy do skrzyżowania z drogą nr 7, następnie przez drogę nr 7 i S7 biegnącą do zachodniej granicy gminy w powiecie nowodworskim,

w województwie świętokrzyskim:

gmina Tarłów i część gminy Ożarów położona na północ od linii wyznaczonej przez drogę nr 74 w powiecie opatowskim,

część gminy Brody położona wschód od linii wyznaczonej przez drogę nr 9 i na północny - wschód od linii wyznaczonej przez drogę nr 0618T biegnącą od północnej granicy gminy do skrzyżowania w miejscowości Lipie oraz przez drogę biegnącą od miejscowości Lipie do wschodniej granicy gminy i część gminy Mirzec położona na wschód od linii wyznaczonej przez drogę nr 744 biegnącą od południowej granicy gminy do miejscowości Tychów Stary a następnie przez drogę nr 0566T biegnącą od miejscowości Tychów Stary w kierunku północno – wschodnim do granicy gminy w powiecie starachowickim,

gmina Gowarczów, część gminy Końskie położona na wschód od linii kolejowej, część gminy Stąporków położona na północ od linii kolejowej w powiecie koneckim,

w województwie lubuskim:

gminy Bogdaniec, Deszczno, Kłodawa, Kostrzyn nad Odrą, Santok, Witnica w powiecie gorzowskim,

powiat miejski Gorzów Wielkopolski,

gminy Drezdenko, Strzelce Krajeńskie, Stare Kurowo, Zwierzyn w powiecie strzelecko – drezdeneckim,

powiat żarski,

gmina Cybinka w powiecie słubickim,

gminy Gozdnica i Wymiarki w powiecie żagańskim,

powiat krośnieński,

powiat zielonogórski

powiat miejski Zielona Góra,

część powiatu nowosolskiego niewymieniona w części III załącznika I,

w województwie dolnośląskim:

powiat zgorzelecki,

gminy Grębocice i Polkowice w powiecie polkowickim,

gminy Rudna, Lubin z miastem Lubin w powiecie lubińskim,

gminy Leśna, Lubań i miasto Lubań, Olszyna, Platerówka, Skierczyn w powiecie lubańskim,

część powiatu miejskiego Wrocław położona na południowy wschód od linii wyznaczonej przez autostradę A8,

gminy Czernica, Siechnice, część gminy Długołęka położona na południe od linii wyznaczonej przez droge nr S8, część gminy Żórawina położona na wschód od linii wyznaczonej przez autostradę A4 w powiecie wrocławskim,

gminy Jelcz - Laskowice, Oława z miastem Oława i część gminy Domaniów położona na północny wschód od linii wyznaczonej przez autostradę A4 w powiecie oławskim,

w województwie wielkopolskim:

powiat wolsztyński,

gmina Wielichowo, Rakoniewice część gminy Kamieniec położona na zachód od linii wyznaczonej przez drogę nr 308 w powiecie grodziskim,

gminy Wijewo, Włoszakowice, część gminy Lipno położona na zachód od linii wyznaczonej przez drogę nr S5 i część gminy Święciechowa położona na północ od linii wyznaczonej przez drogę nr 12 oraz na zachód od linii wyznaczonej przez drogę nr S5 w powiecie leszczyńskim,

część gminy Śmigiel położona na zachód od linii wyznaczonej przez drogę nr S5 w powiecie kościańskim,

powiat obornicki,

część gminy Połajewo na położona na południe od drogi łączącej miejscowości Chraplewo, Tarnówko-Boruszyn, Krosin, Jakubowo, Połajewo - ul. Ryczywolska do północno-wschodniej granicy gminy w powiecie czarnkowsko-trzcianeckim,

gmina Suchy Las, część gminy wiejskiej Murowana Goślina położona na północ od linii kolejowej biegnącej od północnej granicy miasta Murowana Goślina do północno-wschodniej granicy gminy oraz część gminy Rokietnica położona na północ i na wschód od linii kolejowej biegnącej od północnej granicy gminy w miejscowości Krzyszkowo do południowej granicy gminy w miejscowości Kiekrz w powiecie poznańskim,

część gminy Duszniki położona na północny – zachód od linii wyznaczonej przez drogę nr 306 biegnącą od północnej granicy gminy do miejscowości Duszniki, a następnie na północ od linii wyznaczonej przez ul. Niewierską oraz drogę biegnącą przez miejscowość Niewierz do zachodniej granicy gminy, część gminy Szamotuły położona na wschód od wschodniej granicy miasta Szamotuły i na północ od linii kolejowej biegnącej od południowej granicy miasta Szamotuły do południowo-wschodniej granicy gminy oraz część gminy Obrzycko położona na wschód od drogi nr 185 łączącej miejscowości Gaj Mały, Słopanowo i Obrzycko do północnej granicy miasta Obrzycko, a następnie na wschód od drogi przebiegającej przez miejscowość Chraplewo w powiecie szamotulskim,

gmina Malanów, część gminy Tuliszków położona na południe od linii wyznaczonej przez drogę nr 72 biegnącej od wschodniej granicy gminy do miasta Turek, a następnie na południe od linii wyznaczonej przez drogę nr 443 biegnącą od skrzyżowania z drogą nr 72 w mieście Turek do zachodniej granicy gminy w powiecie tureckim,

część gminy Rychwał położona na wschód od linii wyznaczonej przez drogę nr 25 biegnącą od południowej granicy gminy do miejscowości Rychwał, a następnie na południe od linii wyznaczonej przez drogę nr 443 biegnącą od skrzyżowania z drogę nr 25 w miejscowości Rychwał do wschodniej granicy gminy w powiecie konińskim,

gmina Mycielin, część gminy Stawiszyn położona na wschód od linii wyznaczonej przez drogę nr 25 biegnącą od północnej granicy gminy do miejscowości Zbiersk, a następnie na wschód od linii wyznaczonej przez drogę łączącą miejscowości Zbiersk – Łyczyn – Petryki biegnącą od skrzyżowania z drogą nr 25 do południowej granicy gminy, część gminy Ceków - Kolonia położona na północ od linii wyznaczonej przez drogę łączącą miejscowości Młynisko – Morawin - Janków w powiecie kaliskim,

w województwie łódzkim:

gminy Białaczów, Drzewica, Opoczno i Poświętne w powiecie opoczyńskim,

gminy Biała Rawska, Regnów i Sadkowice w powiecie rawskim,

gmina Kowiesy w powiecie skierniewickim,

w województwie zachodniopomorskim:

gmina Boleszkowice i część gminy Dębno położona na zachód od linii wyznaczonej przez drogę nr 126 biegnącą od zachodniej granicy gminy do skrzyżowania z drogą nr 23 w miejscowości Dębno, następnie na zachód od linii wyznaczonej przez drogę nr 23 do skrzyżowania z ul. Jana Pawła II w miejscowości Cychry, następnie na południe od ul. Jana Pawła II do skrzyżowania z ul. Ogrodową i dalej na południe od linii wyznaczonej przez ul. Ogrodową, której przedłużenie biegnie do wschodniej granicy gminy w powiecie myśliborskim,

gminy Banie, Cedynia, Chojna, Gryfino, Mieszkowice, Moryń, Trzcińsko – Zdrój, Widuchowa w powiecie gryfińskim,

w województwie opolskim:

część gminy Lubsza położona na północny - zachód od linii wyznaczonej przez drogę nr 39, część gminy Skarbimierz położona na północ od linii wyznaczonej przez drogę nr 39 w powiecie brzeskim.

8.   Slovakia

The following restricted zones II in Slovakia:

the whole district of Gelnica,

the whole district of Poprad

the whole district of Spišská Nová Ves,

the whole district of Levoča,

the whole district of Kežmarok

in the whole district of Michalovce except municipalities included in zone III,

the whole district of Košice-okolie,

the whole district of Rožnava,

the whole city of Košice,

the whole district of Sobrance,

the whole district of Vranov nad Topľou,

the whole district of Humenné except municipalities included in zone III,

the whole district of Snina,

the whole district of Prešov,

the whole district of Sabinov,

the whole district of Svidník,

the whole district of Medzilaborce,

the whole district of Stropkov

the whole district of Bardejov,

the whole district of Stará Ľubovňa,

the whole district of Revúca,

the whole district of Rimavská Sobota except municipalities included in zone III,

in the district of Veľký Krtíš, the whole municipalities not included in part I,

the whole district of Lučenec,

the whole district of Poltár

the whole district of Zvolen,

the whole district of Detva,

in the district of Krupina the whole municipalities of Senohrad, Horné Mladonice, Dolné Mladonice, Čekovce, Lackov, Zemiansky Vrbovok, Kozí Vrbovok, Čabradský Vrbovok, Cerovo, Trpín, Litava,

In the district of Banska Bystica, the whole municipalites of Kremnička, Malachov, Badín, Vlkanová, Hronsek, Horná Mičiná, Dolná Mičiná, Môlča Oravce, Čačín, Čerín, Bečov, Sebedín, Dúbravica, Hrochoť, Poniky, Strelníky, Povrazník, Ľubietová, Brusno, Banská Bystrica,

the whole district of Brezno,

in the district of Liptovsky Mikuláš, the municipalities of Važec, Malužiná, Kráľova lehota, Liptovská Porúbka, Nižná Boca, Vyšná Boca a Východná – a part of municipality south of the highway D1.

PART III

1.   Bulgaria

The following restricted zones III in Bulgaria:

the whole region of Gabrovo,

the whole region of Lovech,

the whole region of Montana,

the Pazardzhik region:

the whole municipality of Pazardzhik,

the whole municipality of Panagyurishte,

the whole municipality of Lesichevo,

the whole municipality of Septemvri,

the whole municipality of Strelcha,

the Pleven region:

the whole municipality of Belene,

the whole municipality of Gulyantzi,

the whole municipality of Dolna Mitropolia,

the whole municipality of Dolni Dabnik,

the whole municipality of Iskar,

the whole municipality of Knezha,

the whole municipality of Nikopol,

the whole municipality of Pordim,

the whole municipality of Cherven bryag,

the Plovdiv region

the whole municipality of Hisar,

the whole municipality of Suedinenie,

the whole municipality of Maritsa

the whole municipality of Rodopi,

the whole municipality of Plovdiv,

the Ruse region:

the whole municipality of Dve mogili,

the Shumen region:

the whole municipality of Veliki Preslav,

the whole municipality of Venetz,

the whole municipality of Varbitza,

the whole municipality of Kaolinovo,

the whole municipality of Novi pazar,

the whole municipality of Smyadovo,

the whole municipality of Hitrino,

the Silistra region:

the whole municipality of Alfatar,

the whole municipality of Glavinitsa,

the whole municipality of Dulovo

the whole municipality of Kaynardzha,

the whole municipality of Tutrakan,

the Sliven region:

the whole municipality of Kotel,

the whole municipality of Nova Zagora,

the whole municipality of Tvarditza,

the Targovishte region:

the whole municipality of Antonovo,

the whole municipality of Omurtag,

the whole municipality of Opaka,

the Vidin region,

the whole municipality of Belogradchik,

the whole municipality of Boynitza,

the whole municipality of Bregovo,

the whole municipality of Gramada,

the whole municipality of Dimovo,

the whole municipality of Kula,

the whole municipality of Makresh,

the whole municipality of Novo selo,

the whole municipality of Ruzhintzi,

the whole municipality of Chuprene,

the Veliko Tarnovo region:

the whole municipality of Veliko Tarnovo,

the whole municipality of Gorna Oryahovitza,

the whole municipality of Elena,

the whole municipality of Zlataritza,

the whole municipality of Lyaskovetz,

the whole municipality of Pavlikeni,

the whole municipality of Polski Trambesh,

the whole municipality of Strazhitza,

the whole municipality of Suhindol,

the whole region of Vratza,

in Varna region:

the whole municipality of Avren,

the whole municipality of Beloslav,

the whole municipality of Byala,

the whole municipality of Dolni Chiflik,

the whole municipality of Devnya,

the whole municipality of Dalgopol,

the whole municipality of Provadia,

the whole municipality of Suvorovo,

the whole municipality of Varna,

the whole municipality of Vetrino,

in Burgas region:

the whole municipality of Burgas,

the whole municipality of Kameno,

the whole municipality of Malko Tarnovo,

the whole municipality of Primorsko,

the whole municipality of Sozopol,

the whole municipality of Sredets,

the whole municipality of Tsarevo,

the whole municipality of Sungurlare,

the whole municipality of Ruen,

the whole municipality of Aytos.

2.   Italy

The following restricted zones III in Italy:

tutto il territorio della Sardegna.

3.   Poland

The following restricted zones III in Poland:

w województwie warmińsko-mazurskim:

powiat działdowski,

część powiatu iławskiego niewymieniona w części II załącznika I,

powiat nowomiejski,

gminy Dąbrówno, Grunwald i Ostróda z miastem Ostróda w powiecie ostródzkim,

część powiatu olsztyńskiego niewymieniona w części II załącznika I,

gminy Barczewo, Purda, część gminy Biskupiec położona na zachód od linii wyznaczonej przez drogę nr w powiecie olsztyńskim,

gminy Dźwierzuty, Pasym w powiecie szczycieńskim,

w województwie mazowieckim:

część powiatu żuromińskiego niewymieniona w części I załącznika I,

część powiatu mławskiego niewymieniona w części I załącznika I,

w województwie lubelskim:

gminy Radecznica, Sułów, Szczebrzeszyn, Zwierzyniec w powiecie zamojskim,

gminy Biłgoraj z miastem Biłgoraj, Goraj, Frampol, Tereszpol i Turobin w powiecie biłgorajskim,

gminy Horodło, Hrubieszów z miastem Hrubieszów w powiecie hrubieszowskim,

gminy Dzwola, Chrzanów i Potok Wielki w powiecie janowskim,

gminy Gościeradów i Trzydnik Duży w powiecie kraśnickim,

w województwie podkarpackim:

powiat mielecki,

gminy Radomyśl nad Sanem i Zaklików w powiecie stalowowolskim,

część gminy Ostrów położona na północ od drogi linii wyznaczonej przez drogę nr A4 biegnącą od zachodniej granicy gminy do skrzyżowania z drogą nr 986, a następnie na zachód od linii wyznaczonej przez drogę nr 986 biegnącą od tego skrzyżowania do miejscowości Osieka i dalej na zachód od linii wyznaczonej przez drogę łączącą miejscowości Osieka_- Blizna w powiecie ropczycko – sędziszowskim,

gminy Czarna, Pilzno, Żyraków i część gminy wiejskiej Dębica położona na północ od linii wyznaczonej przez drogę nr A4 w powiecie dębickim,

gmina Wielkie Oczy w powiecie lubaczowskim,

gminy Laszki, Radymno z miastem Radymno, w powiecie jarosławskim,

w województwie lubuskim:

gminy Górzyca, Ośno Lubuskie, Rzepin, Słubice w powiecie słubickim,

gminy Brzeźnica, Iłowa, Małomice, Niegosławice, Szprotawa, Żagań z miastem Żagań w powiecie żagańskim,

powiat sulęciński,

powiat międzyrzecki,

gminy Bytom Odrzański, Nowe Miasteczko, Siedlisko w powiecie nowosolskim,

powiat wschowski,

powiat świebodziński,

w województwie wielkopolskim:

gminy Krzemieniewo, Rydzyna w powiecie leszczyńskim,

gminy Krobia i Poniec w powiecie gostyńskim,

powiat rawicki,

powiat nowotomyski,

powiat międzychodzki,

gmina Pniewy, część gminy Ostroróg położona na zachód od linii wyznaczonej przez drogę nr 186 i 184 biegnące od granicy gminy do miejscowości Ostroróg, a następnie od miejscowości Ostroróg przez miejscowości Piaskowo – Rudki do południowej granicy gminy, część gminy Wronki położona na południe od linii wyznaczonej przez rzekę Wartę biegnącą od zachodniej granicy gminy do przecięcia z droga nr 182, a następnie na zachód od linii wyznaczonej przez drogi nr 182 oraz 184 biegnącą od skrzyżowania z drogą nr 182 do południowej granicy gminy, część gminy Szamotuły położona na zachód od linii wyznaczonej przez drogę nr 306 i drogę łączącą miejscowości Lipnica - Ostroróg w powiecie szamotulskim,

w województwie dolnośląskim:

powiat górowski,

gminy Prusice i Żmigród w powiecie trzebnickim,

powiat głogowski,

powiat bolesławiecki,

gminy Chocianów, Gaworzyce, Radwanice i Przemków w powiecie polkowickim,

gmina Chojnów i miasto Chojnów w powiecie legnickim,

gmina Zagrodno w powiecie złotoryjskim,

część gminy Wołów położona na północ od linii wyznaczonej prze drogę nr 339 biegnącą od wschodniej granicy gminy do miejscowości Pełczyn, a następnie na północny - wschód od linii wyznaczonej przez drogę biegnącą od skrzyżowania z drogą nr 339 i łączącą miejscowości Pełczyn – Smogorzówek, część gminy Wińsko polożona na wschód od linii wyznaczonej przez drogę nr 36 biegnącą od północnej granicy gminy do miejscowości Wińsko, a nastęnie na wschód od linii wyznaczonej przez drogę biegnącą od skrzyżowania z drogą nr 36 w miejscowości Wińsko i łączącą miejscowości Wińsko_- Smogorzów Wielki – Smogorzówek w powiecie wołowskim,

część gminy Milicz położona na zachód od linii wyznaczonej przez drogę nr 15 biegnącej od północnej granicy gminy do południowej granicy gminy w miejcowości Lasowice w powiecie milickim,

w województwie świętokrzyskim:

gminy Gnojno, Pacanów, Stopnica, Tuczępy, część gminy Busko Zdrój położona na północ od linii wyznaczonej przez drogę łączącą miejscowości Siedlawy-Szaniec- Podgaje-Kołaczkowice w powiecie buskim,

gminy Łubnice, Oleśnica, Połaniec, część gminy Rytwiany położona na zachód od linii wyznaczonej przez drogę nr 764, część gminy Szydłów położona na zachód od linii wyznaczonej przez drogę nr 756 w powiecie staszowskim,

gminy Chęciny, Chmielnik, Łopuszno, Piekoszów, Pierzchnica, Strawczyn, część gminy Mniów położona na zachód od linii wyznaczonej przez drogę nr 74, część gminy Sitkówka - Nowiny położona na północ od linii wyznaczonej przez droge nr 762, część gminy Morawica położona na południe od linii wyznaczonej przez rzekę Czarna Nida, część gminy Daleszyce położona na południe od linii wyznaczonej przez drogę nr 764, część gminy Raków położona na zachód od linii wyznaczonej przez drogi nr 756 i 764 w powiecie kieleckim,

gminy Kluczewsko, Krasocin, Włoszczowa w powiecie włoszczowskim,

gmina Kije w powiecie pińczowskim,

gminy Małogoszcz, Oksa, Sobków w powiecie jędrzejowskim,

gmina Słupia Konecka w powiecie koneckim,

gminy Dwikozy i Zawichost w powiecie sandomierskim

w województwie małopolskim:

gminy Dąbrowa Tarnowska, Radgoszcz, Szczucin w powiecie dąbrowskim,

gminy Lisia Góra, Pleśna, Ryglice, Skrzyszów, Tarnów, Tuchów w powiecie tarnowskim,

powiat miejski Tarnów.

4.   Romania

The following restricted zones III in Romania:

Zona orașului București,

Județul Constanța,

Județul Satu Mare,

Județul Tulcea,

Județul Bacău,

Județul Bihor,

Județul Bistrița Năsăud,

Județul Brăila,

Județul Buzău,

Județul Călărași,

Județul Dâmbovița,

Județul Galați,

Județul Giurgiu,

Județul Ialomița,

Județul Ilfov,

Județul Prahova,

Județul Sălaj,

Județul Suceava

Județul Vaslui,

Județul Vrancea,

Județul Teleorman,

Judeţul Mehedinţi,

Județul Gorj,

Județul Argeș,

Judeţul Olt,

Judeţul Dolj,

Județul Arad,

Județul Timiș,

Județul Covasna,

Județul Brașov,

Județul Botoșani,

Județul Vâlcea,

Județul Iași,

Județul Hunedoara,

Județul Alba,

Județul Sibiu,

Județul Caraș-Severin,

Județul Neamț,

Județul Harghita,

Județul Mureș,

Județul Cluj,

Județul Maramureş.

5.   Slovakia

The following restricted zones III in Slovakia:

In the district of Lučenec: Lučenec a jeho časti, Panické Dravce, Mikušovce, Pinciná, Holiša, Vidiná, Boľkovce, Trebeľovce, Halič, Stará Halič, Tomášovce, Trenč, Veľká nad Ipľom, Buzitka (without settlement Dóra), Prša, Nitra nad Ipľom, Mašková, Lehôtka, Kalonda, Jelšovec, Ľuboreč, Fiľakovské Kováče, Lipovany, Mučín, Rapovce, Lupoč, Gregorova Vieska, Praha,

In the district of Poltár: Kalinovo, Veľká Ves,

The whole district of Trebišov’,

The whole district of Vranov and Topľou,

In the district of Humenné: Lieskovec, Myslina, Humenné, Jasenov, Brekov , Závadka, Topoľovka, Hudcovce, Ptičie, Chlmec, Porúbka, Brestov, Gruzovce, Ohradzany, Slovenská Volová, Karná, Lackovce, Kochanovce, Hažín nad Cirochou,

In the district of Michalovce: Strážske, Staré, Oreské, Zbudza, Voľa, Nacina Ves, Pusté Čemerné, Lesné, Rakovec nad Ondavou, Petríkovce, Oborín, Veľké Raškovce, Beša,

In the district of Nové Zámky: Sikenička, Pavlová, Bíňa, Kamenín, Kamenný Most, Malá nad Hronom, Belá, Ľubá, Šarkan, Gbelce, Nová Vieska, Bruty, Svodín,

In the district of Levice: Veľké Ludince, Farná, Kuraľany, Keť, Pohronský Ruskov, Čata,

In the district of Rimavská Sobota: Jesenské, Gortva, Hodejov, Hodejovec, Širkovce, Šimonovce, Drňa, Hostice, Gemerské Dechtáre, Jestice, Dubovec, Rimavské Janovce, Rimavská Sobota, Belín, Pavlovce, Sútor, Bottovo, Dúžava, Mojín, Konrádovce, Čierny Potok, Blhovce, Gemerček, Hajnáčka.


Top