This document is an excerpt from the EUR-Lex website
Document C/2024/04154
Minutes of the sitting of 13 July 2023
Minutes of the sitting of 13 July 2023
Minutes of the sitting of 13 July 2023
OJ C, C/2024/4154, 4.7.2024, ELI: http://data.europa.eu/eli/C/2024/4154/oj (BG, ES, CS, DA, DE, ET, EL, EN, FR, GA, HR, IT, LV, LT, HU, MT, NL, PL, PT, RO, SK, SL, FI, SV)
Official Journal |
EN C series |
4.7.2024 |
13 July 2023
MINUTES OF THE SITTING OF 13 JULY 2023
(C/2024/4154)
Contents
1. |
Opening of the sitting | 8 |
2. |
Council position at first reading (Rule 63) | 8 |
3. |
Public access to documents – annual report for the years 2019-2021 (debate) | 8 |
4. |
Global Convergence on Generative AI (debate) | 9 |
5. |
Recommendations of the Commission on public country-by-country reporting transposition (debate) | 9 |
6. |
Resumption of the sitting | 10 |
7. |
Voting time | 10 |
7.1. |
The political disqualifications in Venezuela (vote) | 10 |
7.2. |
India, the situation in Manipur (vote) | 10 |
7.3. |
Crackdown on the media and freedom of expression in Kyrgyzstan (vote) | 11 |
7.4. |
Act in Support of Ammunition Production ***I (vote) | 11 |
7.5. |
Recommendations for reform of the European Parliament's rules on transparency, integrity, accountability and anti-corruption (vote) | 11 |
7.6. |
The need for EU action on search and rescue in the Mediterranean | 12 |
7.7. |
State of the SME Union | 12 |
7.8. |
Public access to documents – annual report for the years 2019-2021 (vote) | 12 |
8. |
Resumption of the sitting | 12 |
9. |
Approval of the minutes of the previous sitting | 13 |
10. |
10th anniversary of the EU Guidelines on Freedom of Religion or Belief (debate) | 13 |
11. |
Explanations of vote | 13 |
12. |
Approval of the minutes of the sitting and forwarding of texts adopted | 13 |
13. |
Dates of forthcoming sittings | 14 |
14. |
Closure of the sitting | 14 |
15. |
Adjournment of the session | 14 |
LIST OF DOCUMENTS SERVING AS A BASIS FOR THE DEBATES AND DECISIONS OF PARLIAMENT | 15 |
1. |
Motions for resolutions tabled | 15 |
2. |
Petitions | 17 |
3. |
Documents received | 18 |
4. |
Change of title | 19 |
ATTENDANCE REGISTER | 20 |
ANNEX I
RESULT OF VOTES | 22 |
1. |
The political disqualifications in Venezuela | 22 |
2. |
India, the situation in Manipur | 23 |
3. |
Crackdown on the media and freedom of expression in Kyrgyzstan | 23 |
4. |
Act in Support of Ammunition Production ***I | 24 |
5. |
Recommendations for reform of the European Parliament's rules on transparency, integrity, accountability and anti-corruption | 24 |
6. |
The need for EU action on search and rescue in the Mediterranean | 29 |
7. |
State of the SME Union | 34 |
8. |
Public access to documents – annual report for the years 2019-2021 | 35 |
9. |
Additional information | 36 |
ANNEX II
RESULT OF ROLL-CALL VOTES | 37 |
1. |
The political disqualifications in Venezuela – RC-B9-0331/2023 – Motion for a resolution (as a whole) | 37 |
2. |
Crackdown on the media and freedom of expression in Kyrgyzstan – RC-B9-0333/2023 – § 7 | 38 |
3. |
RC-B9-0333/2023 – Motion for a resolution (as a whole) | 40 |
4. |
Act in Support of Ammunition Production – C9-0161/2023 – Provisional agreement – Am 43 | 41 |
5. |
Recommendations for reform of the European Parliament's rules on transparency, integrity, accountability and anti-corruption – A9-0215/2023 – Vladimír Bilčík, Nathalie Loiseau – § 1 – Am 5 | 43 |
6. |
A9-0215/2023 – Vladimír Bilčík, Nathalie Loiseau – After § 1 – Am 6 | 44 |
7. |
A9-0215/2023 – Vladimír Bilčík, Nathalie Loiseau – § 6 – Am 7 | 45 |
8. |
A9-0215/2023 – Vladimír Bilčík, Nathalie Loiseau – § 6/2 | 47 |
9. |
A9-0215/2023 – Vladimír Bilčík, Nathalie Loiseau – § 10/2 | 48 |
10. |
A9-0215/2023 – Vladimír Bilčík, Nathalie Loiseau – § 10/3 | 50 |
11. |
A9-0215/2023 – Vladimír Bilčík, Nathalie Loiseau – § 11 – Am 31 | 51 |
12. |
A9-0215/2023 – Vladimír Bilčík, Nathalie Loiseau – § 11/2 | 53 |
13. |
A9-0215/2023 – Vladimír Bilčík, Nathalie Loiseau – § 18/2 | 54 |
14. |
A9-0215/2023 – Vladimír Bilčík, Nathalie Loiseau – § 31 – Am 18 | 56 |
15. |
A9-0215/2023 – Vladimír Bilčík, Nathalie Loiseau – § 38/2 | 57 |
16. |
A9-0215/2023 – Vladimír Bilčík, Nathalie Loiseau – § 49 – Am 8 | 59 |
17. |
A9-0215/2023 – Vladimír Bilčík, Nathalie Loiseau – § 49 – Am 19 | 60 |
18. |
A9-0215/2023 – Vladimír Bilčík, Nathalie Loiseau – § 49 – Am 21 | 61 |
19. |
A9-0215/2023 – Vladimír Bilčík, Nathalie Loiseau – After § 49 – Am 29 | 63 |
20. |
A9-0215/2023 – Vladimír Bilčík, Nathalie Loiseau – After § 49 – Am 30 | 64 |
21. |
A9-0215/2023 – Vladimír Bilčík, Nathalie Loiseau – § 50 – Am 9 | 66 |
22. |
A9-0215/2023 – Vladimír Bilčík, Nathalie Loiseau – § 53 – Am 10 | 67 |
23. |
A9-0215/2023 – Vladimír Bilčík, Nathalie Loiseau – § 55 – Am 22 | 68 |
24. |
A9-0215/2023 – Vladimír Bilčík, Nathalie Loiseau – § 55 | 70 |
25. |
A9-0215/2023 – Vladimír Bilčík, Nathalie Loiseau – § 61 | 71 |
26. |
A9-0215/2023 – Vladimír Bilčík, Nathalie Loiseau – § 68/2 | 73 |
27. |
A9-0215/2023 – Vladimír Bilčík, Nathalie Loiseau – § 69 – Am 23 | 74 |
28. |
A9-0215/2023 – Vladimír Bilčík, Nathalie Loiseau – § 69 – Am 35 | 76 |
29. |
A9-0215/2023 – Vladimír Bilčík, Nathalie Loiseau – § 76 – Am 24 | 77 |
30. |
A9-0215/2023 – Vladimír Bilčík, Nathalie Loiseau – Recital A – Am 1 | 79 |
31. |
A9-0215/2023 – Vladimír Bilčík, Nathalie Loiseau – After recital A – Am 25 | 80 |
32. |
A9-0215/2023 – Vladimír Bilčík, Nathalie Loiseau – After recital A – Am 26 | 81 |
33. |
A9-0215/2023 – Vladimír Bilčík, Nathalie Loiseau – Recital I – Am 3 | 83 |
34. |
A9-0215/2023 – Vladimír Bilčík, Nathalie Loiseau – Recital R/1 | 84 |
35. |
A9-0215/2023 – Vladimír Bilčík, Nathalie Loiseau – Recital R/2 | 85 |
36. |
A9-0215/2023 – Vladimír Bilčík, Nathalie Loiseau – After recital T – Am 34 | 87 |
37. |
A9-0215/2023 – Vladimír Bilčík, Nathalie Loiseau – Motion for a resolution (as a whole) | 89 |
38. |
The need for EU action on search and rescue in the Mediterranean – B9-0339/2023 – After § 1 – Am 1 | 90 |
39. |
B9-0339/2023 – After § 1 – Am 2 | 92 |
40. |
B9-0339/2023 – After § 2 – Am 10 | 93 |
41. |
B9-0339/2023 – § 4 – Am 3 | 95 |
42. |
B9-0339/2023 – § 4/3 | 96 |
43. |
B9-0339/2023 – § 4/4 | 97 |
44. |
B9-0339/2023 – § 4/5 | 99 |
45. |
B9-0339/2023 – § 4/6 | 100 |
46. |
B9-0339/2023 – § 4/7 | 102 |
47. |
B9-0339/2023 – § 5/2 | 103 |
48. |
B9-0339/2023 – After § 5 – Am 4 | 104 |
49. |
B9-0339/2023 – After § 5 – Am 5 | 106 |
50. |
B9-0339/2023 – § 8 | 107 |
51. |
B9-0339/2023 – § 11/2 | 109 |
52. |
B9-0339/2023 – § 11/4 | 110 |
53. |
B9-0339/2023 – § 12 – Am 6 | 111 |
54. |
B9-0339/2023 – § 12/1 | 113 |
55. |
B9-0339/2023 – § 12/2 | 114 |
56. |
B9-0339/2023 – After § 12 – Am 11 | 116 |
57. |
B9-0339/2023 – After § 13 – Am 7 | 117 |
58. |
B9-0339/2023 – After § 14 – Am 12 | 119 |
59. |
B9-0339/2023 – § 14 | 120 |
60. |
B9-0339/2023 – § 15 | 121 |
61. |
B9-0339/2023 – § 16/2 | 123 |
62. |
B9-0339/2023 – § 16/3 | 124 |
63. |
B9-0339/2023 – § 16/4 | 125 |
64. |
B9-0339/2023 – § 16/5 | 127 |
65. |
B9-0339/2023 – § 17/2 | 128 |
66. |
B9-0339/2023 – After § 17 – Am 13 | 129 |
67. |
B9-0339/2023 – § 18/2 | 131 |
68. |
B9-0339/2023 – After recital H – Am 8 | 132 |
69. |
B9-0339/2023 – Recital I/2 | 133 |
70. |
B9-0339/2023 – After recital R – Am 9 | 135 |
71. |
State of the SME Union – RC-B9-0346/2023 – § 8 – Am 1 | 136 |
72. |
RC-B9-0346/2023 – § 9 – Am 2 | 138 |
73. |
RC-B9-0346/2023 – § 36/2 | 139 |
74. |
RC-B9-0346/2023 – § 43/1 | 141 |
75. |
RC-B9-0346/2023 – § 43/3 | 142 |
76. |
Public access to documents – annual report for the years 2019-2021 – A9-0179/2023 – Evin Incir – After § 1 – Am 5 | 144 |
77. |
A9-0179/2023 – Evin Incir – § 6 | 145 |
78. |
A9-0179/2023 – Evin Incir – § 18/1 | 146 |
79. |
A9-0179/2023 – Evin Incir – § 18/2 | 148 |
80. |
A9-0179/2023 – Evin Incir – § 21 | 149 |
81. |
A9-0179/2023 – Evin Incir – After recital G – Am 1 | 150 |
82. |
A9-0179/2023 – Evin Incir – After recital M – Am 2 | 152 |
83. |
A9-0179/2023 – Evin Incir – After recital M – Am 3 | 153 |
84. |
A9-0179/2023 – Evin Incir – After recital M – Am 4 | 154 |
85. |
A9-0179/2023 – Evin Incir – Motion for a resolution (as a whole) | 155 |
Minutes of the sitting of 13 July 2023
IN THE CHAIR: Dimitrios PAPADIMOULIS
Vice-President
1. Opening of the sitting
The sitting opened at 9.00.
2. Council position at first reading (Rule 63)
Council position at first reading announced in accordance with Rule 63(1):
— |
Position of the Council at first reading with a view to the adoption of a regulation of the European Parliament and of the Council establishing a multiannual management plan for bluefin tuna in the eastern Atlantic and the Mediterranean, amending Regulations (EC) No 1936/2001, (EU) 2017/2107 and (EU) 2019/833, and repealing Regulation (EU) 2016/1627 — Adopted by the Council on 26 June 2023 (08143/1/2023 — COM(2023)0358 — C9-0222/2023 — 2019/0272(COD)) referred to responsible: PECH The three-month period available to Parliament under Article 294 of the Treaty on the Functioning of the European Union for it to adopt its position would therefore begin the following day, 14 July 2023. |
3. Public access to documents – annual report for the years 2019-2021(debate)
Report on public access to documents – annual report for the years 2019-2021 [2022/2015(INI)] — Committee on Civil Liberties, Justice and Home Affairs. Rapporteur: Evin Incir (A9-0179/2023)
Evin Incir introduced the report.
The following spoke: Věra Jourová (Vice-President of the Commission).
The following spoke: Miapetra Kumpula-Natri (rapporteur for the opinion of the AFCO Committee), Andrzej Halicki, on behalf of the PPE Group, Cyrus Engerer, on behalf of the S&D Group, Sophia in 't Veld, on behalf of the Renew Group, Tineke Strik, on behalf of the Verts/ALE Group, Joachim Stanisław Brudziński, on behalf of the ECR Group, Anders Vistisen, on behalf of the ID Group, Cornelia Ernst, on behalf of The Left Group, Balázs Hidvéghi, non-attached Member, Jiří Pospíšil, Juan Fernando López Aguilar, Daniel Freund, Cristian Terheș, Patricia Chagnon, Anne-Sophie Pelletier, Kathleen Van Brempt, Dorien Rookmaker, Virginie Joron, Leszek Miller, Annika Bruna and Gunnar Beck.
The following spoke under the catch-the-eye procedure: Milan Zver, Heidi Hautala and Stanislav Polčák.
The following spoke: Věra Jourová and Evin Incir.
The debate closed.
Vote: minutes of 13.7.2023, item 7.8.
4. Global Convergence on Generative AI (debate)
Commission statement: Global Convergence on Generative AI (2023/2789(RSP))
Věra Jourová (Vice-President of the Commission) made the statement.
The following spoke: Axel Voss, on behalf of the PPE Group, Brando Benifei, on behalf of the S&D Group, Dragoș Tudorache, on behalf of the Renew Group, Kim Van Sparrentak, on behalf of the Verts/ALE Group, Kosma Złotowski, on behalf of the ECR Group, Philippe Olivier, on behalf of the ID Group, Emmanuel Maurel, on behalf of The Left Group, Andreas Schwab and Petar Vitanov.
IN THE CHAIR: Roberts ZĪLE
Vice-President
The following spoke: Svenja Hahn, Sergey Lagodinsky, Adam Bielan, Elena Kountoura, Seán Kelly, Ibán García Del Blanco, Dita Charanzová, Damian Boeselager, Sunčana Glavak, who also answered a blue-card question from Tomislav Sokol, Alex Agius Saliba, Karen Melchior, Deirdre Clune, Ivars Ijabs, Tomislav Sokol, Laurence Farreng, who also answered a blue-card question from Karen Melchior, Jiří Pospíšil and Susana Solís Pérez.
The following spoke under the catch-the-eye procedure: Stanislav Polčák and Francisco Guerreiro.
The following spoke: Věra Jourová.
The debate closed.
5. Recommendations of the Commission on public country-by-country reporting transposition (debate)
Commission statement: Recommendations of the Commission on public country-by-country reporting transposition (2023/2784(RSP))
Mairead McGuinness (Member of the Commission) made the statement.
The following spoke: Markus Ferber, on behalf of the PPE Group, Evelyn Regner, on behalf of the S&D Group, Heidi Hautala, on behalf of the Verts/ALE Group, Manon Aubry, on behalf of The Left Group, Jiří Pospíšil, Ibán García Del Blanco, Rasmus Andresen and Paul Tang.
The following spoke under the catch-the-eye procedure: Maria Grapini.
The following spoke: Mairead McGuinness.
The debate closed.
(The sitting was suspended at 11.47.)
IN THE CHAIR: Dita CHARANZOVÁ
Vice-President
6. Resumption of the sitting
The sitting resumed at 12.03.
The following spoke: Raphaël Glucksmann, who referred to the comments made about him by André Rougé during the debate on the recommendations for reform of the European Parliament's rules on transparency, integrity, accountability and anti-corruption (minutes of 12.7.2023, item 20) (the President said that she would pass on his request to the President of Parliament), Yannick Jadot and Jordan Bardella.
7. Voting time
Detailed voting results (amendments, separate and split votes, etc.) appear in the ‘Results of votes’ annex, and the results of roll-call votes appear in the ‘Results of roll-call votes’ annex. Both annexes are published alongside these minutes and are available on Parliament's website.
7.1. The political disqualifications in Venezuela (vote)
Motions for resolutions (2023/2780(RSP)) RC-B9-0331/2023 (minutes of 13.7.2023, item I in the list of documents serving as a basis for the debates and decisions of Parliament), B9-0330/2023, B9-0331/2023, B9-0343/2023, B9-0350/2023, B9-0351/2023 (minutes of 12.7.2023, item I in the list of documents serving as a basis for the debates and decisions of Parliament)
(Majority of the votes cast)
JOINT MOTION FOR A RESOLUTION RC-B9-0331/2023
Adopted (P9_TA(2023)0288)
(‘Results of votes’ annex, item 1)
(Motion for a resolution B9-0330/2023 fell.)
7.2. India, the situation in Manipur (vote)
Motions for resolutions (2023/2781(RSP)) RC-B9-0335/2023 (minutes of 13.7.2023, item I in the list of documents serving as a basis for the debates and decisions of Parliament), B9-0334/2023, B9-0335/2023, B9-0337/2023, B9-0341/2023, B9-0344/2023, B9-0345/2023 (minutes of 12.7.2023, item I in the list of documents serving as a basis for the debates and decisions of Parliament)
(Majority of the votes cast)
JOINT MOTION FOR A RESOLUTION RC-B9-0335/2023
Adopted (P9_TA(2023)0289)
(‘Results of votes’ annex, item 2)
(Motion for a resolution B9-0334/2023 fell.)
7.3. Crackdown on the media and freedom of expression in Kyrgyzstan (vote)
Motions for resolutions (2023/2782(RSP)) RC-B9-0333/2023 (minutes of 13.7.2023, item I in the list of documents serving as a basis for the debates and decisions of Parliament), B9-0332/2023, B9-0333/2023, B9-0336/2023, B9-0338/2023, B9-0352/2023, B9-0353/2023 (minutes of 12.7.2023, item I in the list of documents serving as a basis for the debates and decisions of Parliament)
(Majority of the votes cast)
JOINT MOTION FOR A RESOLUTION RC-B9-0333/2023
Adopted (P9_TA(2023)0290)
(‘Results of votes’ annex, item 3)
(Motions for resolutions B9-0332/2023 and B9-0352/2023 fell.)
7.4. Act in Support of Ammunition Production ***I(vote)
Proposal for a regulation of the European Parliament and of the Council on establishing the Act in Support of Ammunition Production [COM(2023)0237 — C9-0161/2023 — 2023/0140(COD)] — Committee on Industry, Research and Energy
An initial vote had been held on 1 June 2023 and the matter had been referred back to the committee responsible for interinstitutional negotiations under Rule 59(4) (minutes of 1.6.2023, item 6.3).
(Majority of the votes cast)
PROVISIONAL AGREEMENT
Adopted (P9_TA(2023)0291)
(‘Results of votes’ annex, item 4)
Parliament's first reading thus closed.
JOINT STATEMENT
Adopted (P9_TA(2023)0291)
(‘Results of votes’ annex, item 4)
The following had spoken:
Before the vote, Cristian-Silviu Bușoi (Chair of the ITRE Committee), to make a statement on the basis of Rule 159(4).
7.5. Recommendations for reform of the European Parliament's rules on transparency, integrity, accountability and anti-corruption (vote)
Report on recommendations for reform of the European Parliament's rules on transparency, integrity, accountability and anti-corruption [2023/2034(INI)] —. Rapporteurs: Vladimír Bilčík and Nathalie Loiseau (A9-0215/2023)
(Majority of the votes cast)
MOTION FOR A RESOLUTION
Adopted (P9_TA(2023)0292)
(‘Results of votes’ annex, item 5)
7.6. The need for EU action on search and rescue in the Mediterranean
Motions for resolutions (2023/2787(RSP)) B9-0342/2023, B9-0339/2023, B9-0340/2023 (minutes of 13.7.2023, item I in the list of documents serving as a basis for the debates and decisions of Parliament)
(Majority of the votes cast)
MOTION FOR A RESOLUTION B9-0342/2023
Adopted (P9_TA(2023)0293)
(‘Results of votes’ annex, item 6)
(Motions for resolutions B9-0339/2023 and B9-0340/2023 fell.)
7.7. State of the SME Union
Motions for resolutions (2023/2750(RSP)) RC-B9-0346/2023, B9-0346/2023, B9-0347/2023, B9-0348/2023, B9-0349/2023 (minutes of 13.7.2023, item I in the list of documents serving as a basis for the debates and decisions of Parliament)
(Majority of the votes cast)
JOINT MOTION FOR A RESOLUTION RC-B9-0346/2023
Adopted (P9_TA(2023)0294)
(‘Results of votes’ annex, item 7)
7.8. Public access to documents – annual report for the years 2019-2021(vote)
Report on public access to documents – annual report for the years 2019-2021 [2022/2015(INI)] — Committee on Civil Liberties, Justice and Home Affairs. Rapporteur: Evin Incir (A9-0179/2023)
(Majority of the votes cast)
MOTION FOR A RESOLUTION
Adopted (P9_TA(2023)0295)
(‘Results of votes’ annex, item 8)
(The sitting was suspended at 12.38.)
IN THE CHAIR: Rainer WIELAND
Vice-President
8. Resumption of the sitting
The sitting resumed at 15.01.
9. Approval of the minutes of the previous sitting
The minutes of the previous sitting were approved.
10. 10th anniversary of the EU Guidelines on Freedom of Religion or Belief (debate)
Commission statement: 10th anniversary of the EU Guidelines on Freedom of Religion or Belief (2023/2783(RSP))
Věra Jourová (Vice-President of the Commission) made the statement.
The following spoke: György Hölvényi, on behalf of the PPE Group, Łukasz Kohut, on behalf of the S&D Group, Ilana Cicurel, on behalf of the Renew Group, Bert-Jan Ruissen, on behalf of the ECR Group, Marie Dauchy, on behalf of the ID Group, Ryszard Czarnecki and Joachim Kuhs.
The following spoke under the catch-the-eye procedure: Angel Dzhambazki, Mick Wallace, Beata Kempa and Clare Daly.
The following spoke: Věra Jourová.
The debate closed.
11. Explanations of vote
Oral explanations of vote
Recommendations for reform of the European Parliament's rules on transparency, integrity, accountability and anti-corruption — Report: Vladimír Bilčík and Nathalie Loiseau — A9-0215/2023
Angel Dzhambazki
The need for EU action on search and rescue in the Mediterranean — B9-0342/2023
Angel Dzhambazki, Mick Wallace, Clare Daly
State of the SME Union — RC-B9-0346/2023
Clare Daly
Public access to documents — annual report for the years 2019-2021 — Report: Evin Incir — A9-0179/2023
Angel Dzhambazki
Written explanations of vote
Explanations of vote submitted in writing under Rule 194 appear on the Members' pages on Parliament's website.
12. Approval of the minutes of the sitting and forwarding of texts adopted
In accordance with Rule 202(3), the minutes of the sitting would be submitted for approval by Parliament at the start of the next sitting.
With Parliament's agreement, the texts adopted during the part-session would be forwarded to their respective addressees without delay.
13. Dates of forthcoming sittings
The next sittings would be held from 11 September 2023 to 14 September 2023.
14. Closure of the sitting
The sitting closed at 15.40.
15. Adjournment of the session
The session of the European Parliament was adjourned.
Alessandro Chiocchetti
Secretary-General
Roberta Metsola
President
13 July 2023
1. Motions for resolutions tabled
The political disqualifications in Venezuela
Joint motion for a resolution tabled under Rule 144(5) and Article 132(4) on the political disqualifications in Venezuela (2023/2780(RSP)) (RC-B9-0331/2023) (replacing motions for resolutions B9-0331/2023, B9-0343/2023, B9-0350/2023, B9-0351/2023)
Željana Zovko, Gabriel Mato, Paulo Rangel, Tomáš Zdechovský, Ivan Štefanec, Janina Ochojska, David McAllister, Michaela Šojdrová, Vladimír Bilčík, David Lega, Jiří Pospíšil, Andrey Kovatchev, Antonio López-Istúriz White, Cláudia Monteiro de Aguiar, Inese Vaidere, Seán Kelly, Leopoldo López Gil on behalf of the PPE Group
Pedro Marques, Javi López on behalf of the S&D Group
José Ramón Bauzá Díaz, Petras Auštrevičius, Izaskun Bilbao Barandica, Dita Charanzová, Olivier Chastel, Nicola Danti, Klemen Grošelj, Bernard Guetta, Svenja Hahn, Ilhan Kyuchyuk, Karen Melchior, Urmas Paet, Dragoș Pîslaru, Frédérique Ries, María Soraya Rodríguez Ramos, Ramona Strugariu, Dragoș Tudorache, Hilde Vautmans on behalf of the Renew Group
Jordi Solé on behalf of the Verts/ALE Group
Anna Fotyga, Karol Karski, Ryszard Czarnecki, Zbigniew Kuźmiuk, Joachim Stanisław Brudziński, Assita Kanko, Bogdan Rzońca, Elżbieta Rafalska, Witold Jan Waszczykowski, Adam Bielan, Hermann Tertsch, Waldemar Tomaszewski, Carlo Fidanza, Anna Zalewska on behalf of the ECR Group.
India, the situation in Manipur
Joint motion for a resolution tabled under Rule 144(5) and Article 132(4) on India, the situation in Manipur (2023/2781(RSP)) (RC-B9-0335/2023) (replacing motions for resolutions B9-0335/2023, B9-0337/2023, B9-0341/2023, B9-0344/2023, B9-0345/2023)
Željana Zovko, Sven Simon, Tomáš Zdechovský, Ivan Štefanec, Janina Ochojska, Michaela Šojdrová, Vladimír Bilčík, David Lega, Jiří Pospíšil, Andrey Kovatchev, Antonio López-Istúriz White, Inese Vaidere, Seán Kelly on behalf of the PPE Group
Pedro Marques, Pierre Larrouturou on behalf of the S&D Group
Urmas Paet, Petras Auštrevičius, Izaskun Bilbao Barandica, Olivier Chastel, Klemen Grošelj, Svenja Hahn, Moritz Körner, Ilhan Kyuchyuk, Karen Melchior, Dragoș Pîslaru, Frédérique Ries, María Soraya Rodríguez Ramos, Ramona Strugariu, Dragoș Tudorache, Hilde Vautmans on behalf of the Renew Group
Alviina Alametsä on behalf of the Verts/ALE Group
Karol Karski, Bert-Jan Ruissen, Witold Jan Waszczykowski, Joachim Stanisław Brudziński, Zbigniew Kuźmiuk, Adam Bielan, Waldemar Tomaszewski, Eugen Jurzyca, Dominik Tarczyński, Assita Kanko, Anna Zalewska, Carlo Fidanza on behalf of the ECR Group
Fabio Massimo Castaldo.
Crackdown on the media and freedom of expression in Kyrgyzstan
Joint motion for a resolution tabled under Rule 144(5) and Article 132(4) on the crackdown on the media and freedom of expression in Kyrgyzstan (2023/2782(RSP)) (RC-B9-0333/2023) (replacing motions for resolutions B9-0333/2023, B9-0336/2023, B9-0338/2023, B9-0353/2023)
Tonino Picula, Pedro Marques, Karsten Lucke on behalf of the S&D Group
Petras Auštrevičius, Nicola Beer, Izaskun Bilbao Barandica, Dita Charanzová, Olivier Chastel, Bernard Guetta, Svenja Hahn, Karin Karlsbro, Ilhan Kyuchyuk, Karen Melchior, Urmas Paet, Dragoș Pîslaru, Frédérique Ries, María Soraya Rodríguez Ramos, Ramona Strugariu, Róża Thun und Hohenstein, Dragoș Tudorache, Hilde Vautmans on behalf of the Renew Group
Viola von Cramon-Taubadel on behalf of the Verts/ALE Group
Anna Fotyga, Karol Karski, Ryszard Czarnecki, Witold Jan Waszczykowski, Assita Kanko, Zbigniew Kuźmiuk, Adam Bielan, Waldemar Tomaszewski, Joachim Stanisław Brudziński, Eugen Jurzyca, Bogdan Rzońca, Elżbieta Rafalska, Anna Zalewska, Carlo Fidanza on behalf of the ECR Group
Fabio Massimo Castaldo.
The need for EU action on search and rescue in the Mediterranean
Motions for resolutions tabled under Rule 132(2) to wind up the debate:
— |
On the need for EU action on search and rescue in the Mediterranean (2023/2787(RSP)) (B9-0339/2023) Jaak Madison, Jean-Paul Garraud, Nicolaus Fest, Tom Vandendriessche on behalf of the ID Group Balázs Hidvéghi; |
— |
On the need for EU action on search and rescue in the Mediterranean (2023/2787(RSP)) (B9-0340/2023) Jorge Buxadé Villalba on behalf of the ECR Group Kinga Gál; |
— |
On the need for EU action on search and rescue in the Mediterranean (2023/2787(RSP)) (B9-0342/2023) Lukas Mandl on behalf of the PPE Group Domènec Ruiz Devesa, Birgit Sippel, Juan Fernando López Aguilar on behalf of the S&D Group Fabienne Keller on behalf of the Renew Group Erik Marquardt, Gwendoline Delbos-Corfield, Grace O'Sullivan, Tineke Strik, Alice Kuhnke, Damien Carême, Monika Vana, Jordi Solé, Damian Boeselager, Saskia Bricmont on behalf of the Verts/ALE Group Cornelia Ernst on behalf of The Left Group. |
State of the SME Union
Motions for resolutions tabled under Rule 132(2) to wind up the debate:
— |
On the state of the SME Union (2023/2750(RSP)) (B9-0346/2023) Christian Ehler, Markus Ferber, Jens Gieseke, Markus Pieper, Ivan Štefanec, Henna Virkkunen on behalf of the PPE Group; |
— |
On the state of the SME Union (2023/2750(RSP)) (B9-0347/2023) Martina Dlabajová on behalf of the Renew Group; |
— |
On the state of the SME Union (2023/2750(RSP)) (B9-0348/2023) Alex Agius Saliba, Dan Nica on behalf of the S&D Group; |
— |
On the state of the SME Union (2023/2750(RSP)) (B9-0349/2023) Evžen Tošenovský on behalf of the ECR Group. |
Joint motion for a resolution tabled under Rule 132(2) and (4) on the state of the SME Union (2023/2750(RSP)) (RC-B9-0346/2023) (replacing motions for resolutions B9-0346/2023, B9-0347/2023, B9-0348/2023, B9-0349/2023)
Christian Ehler, Markus Ferber, Jens Gieseke, Markus Pieper, Ivan Štefanec, Henna Virkkunen on behalf of the PPE Group
Alex Agius Saliba, Dan Nica on behalf of the S&D Group
Martina Dlabajová on behalf of the Renew Group
Evžen Tošenovský, Johan Van Overtveldt on behalf of the ECR Group.
2. Petitions
Petitions Nos 0566-23 to 0663-23 had been entered in the register on 7 July 2023 and had been forwarded to the committee responsible, in accordance with Rule 226(9) and (10).
The President had, on 7 July 2023, forwarded to the committee responsible, in accordance with Rule 226(15), petitions addressed to the European Parliament by natural or legal persons who were not citizens of the European Union and who did not reside, or have their registered office, in a Member State.
3. Documents received
The following documents had been received:
1) |
from other institutions
|
2) |
from Members
|
4. Change of title
(Following the Conference of Presidents' decision of 6 July 2023)
LIBE, BUDG committees (Rule 56)
New title: Amending Regulations (EC) No 767/2008, (EC) No 810/2009 and (EU) 2017/2226 of the European Parliament and of the Council, Council Regulations (EC) No 693/2003 and (EC) No 694/2003 and the Convention implementing the Schengen Agreement, as regards the digitalisation of the visa procedure (2022/0132A(COD) — COM(2022)0658[01])
13 July 2023
Present:
Adamowicz Magdalena, Ademov Asim, Adinolfi Isabella, Adinolfi Matteo, Agius Saliba Alex, Aguilar Mazaly, Aguilera Clara, Alametsä Alviina, Alexandrov Yordanov Alexander, Alfonsi François, Alieva-Veli Atidzhe, Al-Sahlani Abir, Ameriks Andris, Anderson Christine, Andresen Rasmus, Andrews Barry, Androuët Mathilde, Angel Marc, Annemans Gerolf, Ansip Andrus, Ara-Kovács Attila, Arena Maria, Arias Echeverría Pablo, Arimont Pascal, Arłukowicz Bartosz, Arvanitis Konstantinos, Asimakopoulou Anna-Michelle, Aubry Manon, Auštrevičius Petras, Avram Carmen, Azmani Malik, Balt Marek Paweł, Bardella Jordan, Barley Katarina, Bartolo Pietro, Băsescu Traian, Basso Alessandra, Bauzá Díaz José Ramón, Bay Nicolas, Beck Gunnar, Beer Nicola, Beghin Tiziana, Beigneux Aurélia, Belka Marek, Bellamy François-Xavier, Benifei Brando, Benjumea Benjumea Isabel, Beňová Monika, Bentele Hildegard, Berendsen Tom, Berg Lars Patrick, Berger Stefan, Bergkvist Erik, Berlato Sergio, Bernhuber Alexander, Biedroń Robert, Bielan Adam, Bielowski Theresa, Bijoux Stéphane, Bilbao Barandica Izaskun, Bilčík Vladimír, Bilde Dominique, Bischoff Gabriele, Biteau Benoît, Björk Malin, Blaga Vasile, Blaško Hynek, Bloss Michael, Bocskor Andrea, Boeselager Damian, Bogdan Ioan-Rareș, Bogovič Franc, Bonfrisco Anna, Borchia Paolo, Borzan Biljana, Botenga Marc, Botoș Vlad-Marius, Bourgeois Geert, Boyer Gilles, Braunsberger-Reinhold Karolin, Bresso Mercedes, Breyer Patrick, Brglez Milan, Bricmont Saskia, Brudziński Joachim Stanisław, Bruna Annika, Brunet Sylvie, Buchheit Markus, Buda Daniel, Bullmann Udo, Burkhardt Delara, Buschmann Martin, Bușoi Cristian-Silviu, Bütikofer Reinhard, Buxadé Villalba Jorge, Buzek Jerzy, Campomenosi Marco, Cañas Jordi, Canfin Pascal, Carême Damien, Carvalhais Isabel, Carvalho Maria da Graça, Casa David, Caspary Daniel, Castaldo Fabio Massimo, del Castillo Vera Pilar, Cavazzini Anna, Ceccardi Susanna, Cerdas Sara, Chagnon Patricia, Chahim Mohammed, Chaibi Leila, Charanzová Dita, Chastel Olivier, Christensen Asger, Cicurel Ilana, Cimoszewicz Włodzimierz, Cioloș Dacian, Clergeau Christophe, Clune Deirdre, Coelho Carlos, Colin-Oesterlé Nathalie, Conte Rosanna, Cormand David, Corrao Ignazio, Covassi Beatrice, Crețu Corina, Cuffe Ciarán, Cutajar Josianne, Czarnecki Ryszard, van Dalen Peter, Dalunde Jakop G., Daly Clare, D'Amato Rosa, Danjean Arnaud, Danti Nicola, Danzì Maria Angela, Da Re Gianantonio, Dauchy Marie, David Ivan, De Basso Ilan, De Castro Paolo, Decerle Jérémy, Delbos-Corfield Gwendoline, Deli Andor, De Man Filip, De Meo Salvatore, Demirel Özlem, Deparnay-Grunenberg Anna, Didier Geoffroy, Dlabajová Martina, Doleschal Christian, Donáth Anna Júlia, Dorfmann Herbert, Duda Jarosław, Düpont Lena, Durand Pascal, Ďuriš Nicholsonová Lucia, Dzhambazki Angel, Ecke Matthias, Ehler Christian, Eickhout Bas, Engerer Cyrus, Ernst Cornelia, Eroglu Engin, Estaràs Ferragut Rosa, Evren Agnès, Falcă Gheorghe, Farreng Laurence, Ferber Markus, Fernandes José Manuel, Fernández Jonás, Ferrara Laura, Fest Nicolaus, Fidanza Carlo, Fiocchi Pietro, Fitzgerald Frances, Flanagan Luke Ming, Flego Valter, Fotyga Anna, Fragkos Emmanouil, Frankowski Tomasz, Franz Romeo, Freund Daniel, Fritzon Heléne, Fuglsang Niels, Furore Mario, Gahler Michael, Gál Kinga, Gamon Claudia, Gancia Gianna, García Del Blanco Ibán, García-Margallo y Marfil José Manuel, García Muñoz Isabel, Gardiazabal Rubial Eider, Garraud Jean-Paul, Gazzini Matteo, Geese Alexandra, Geier Jens, Gemma Chiara, Georgiou Giorgos, Geuking Helmut, Gheorghe Vlad, Ghidoni Paola, Giarrusso Dino, Gieseke Jens, Glavak Sunčana, Glück Andreas, Glucksmann Raphaël, Goerens Charles, González Mónica Silvana, González Casares Nicolás, Gozi Sandro, de Graaff Marcel, Grapini Maria, Gregorová Markéta, Griset Catherine, Groothuis Bart, Grošelj Klemen, Grudler Christophe, Gruffat Claude, Gualmini Elisabetta, Guerreiro Francisco, Guillaume Sylvie, Gusmão José, Gyöngyösi Márton, Győri Enikő, Gyürk András, Hahn Svenja, Hahn Henrike, Haider Roman, Hajšel Robert, Halicki Andrzej, Hansen Christophe, Häusling Martin, Hautala Heidi, Hava Mircea-Gheorghe, Hayer Valérie, Heide Hannes, Heinäluoma Eero, Herbst Niclas, Herzberger-Fofana Pierrette, Hidvéghi Balázs, Hlaváček Martin, Hohlmeier Monika, Hojsík Martin, Holmgren Pär, Hölvényi György, Homs Ginel Alicia, Hoogeveen Michiel, Hortefeux Brice, Hübner Danuta Maria, Huitema Jan, Ijabs Ivars, Ilčić Ladislav, Incir Evin, in 't Veld Sophia, Jadot Yannick, Jahr Peter, Jaki Patryk, Jalkh Jean-François, Jamet France, Járóka Lívia, Jarubas Adam, Jerković Romana, Jongerius Agnes, Joron Virginie, Joveva Irena, Juknevičienė Rasa, Jurgiel Krzysztof, Jurzyca Eugen, Juvin Hervé, Kaili Eva, Kalinowski Jarosław, Kalniete Sandra, Kanev Radan, Kanko Assita, Karas Othmar, Karleskind Pierre, Karlsbro Karin, Karski Karol, Katainen Elsi, Kefalogiannis Manolis, Kelleher Billy, Keller Fabienne, Keller Ska, Kelly Seán, Kempa Beata, Kizilyürek Niyazi, Kloc Izabela-Helena, Knotek Ondřej, Kohut Łukasz, Kokalari Arba, Kokkalis Petros, Kolaja Marcel, Kolakušić Mislav, Konečná Kateřina, Konstantinou Athanasios, Kopacz Ewa, Kopcińska Joanna, Körner Moritz, Köster Dietmar, Kouloglou Stelios, Kountoura Elena, Kovařík Ondřej, Kovatchev Andrey, Krah Maximilian, Krasnodębski Zdzisław, Kruk Elżbieta, Kubilius Andrius, Kuhnke Alice, Kuhs Joachim, Kumpula-Natri Miapetra, Kuźmiuk Zbigniew, Kyrtsos Georgios, Kyuchyuk Ilhan, Lacapelle Jean-Lin, Lagodinsky Sergey, Lalucq Aurore, Lancini Danilo Oscar, Lange Bernd, Langensiepen Katrin, Larrouturou Pierre, Laureti Camilla, Lebreton Gilles, Lega David, Leitão-Marques Maria-Manuel, Lewandowski Janusz, Lexmann Miriam, Liberadzki Bogusław, Liese Peter, Limmer Sylvia, Lins Norbert, Lizzi Elena, Loiseau Nathalie, Løkkegaard Morten, López Javi, López Aguilar Juan Fernando, López Gil Leopoldo, López-Istúriz White Antonio, Lucke Karsten, Luena César, Lundgren Peter, Lutgen Benoît, McAllister David, MacManus Chris, Madison Jaak, Maestre Martín De Almagro Cristina, Maldeikienė Aušra, Manders Antonius, Mandl Lukas, Mariani Thierry, Marinescu Marian-Jean, Markey Colm, Marquardt Erik, Marques Margarida, Marques Pedro, Matias Marisa, Matić Predrag Fred, Mato Gabriel, Matthieu Sara, Maurel Emmanuel, Mavrides Costas, Maxová Radka, Mayer Georg, Mažylis Liudas, Mebarek Nora, Meimarakis Vangelis, Melbārde Dace, Melchior Karen, Melo Nuno, Mesure Marina, Metsola Roberta, Metz Tilly, Meuthen Jörg, Michels Martina, Mihaylova Iskra, Mikser Sven, Millán Mon Francisco José, Miller Leszek, Minardi Eric, Miranda Ana, Mituța Alin, Modig Silvia, Monteiro de Aguiar Cláudia, Montserrat Dolors, Morano Nadine, Moreno Sánchez Javier, Moretti Alessandra, Mortler Marlene, Motreanu Dan-Ștefan, Müller Ulrike, Mureșan Siegfried, Mussolini Alessandra, Nagtegaal Caroline, Negrescu Victor, Nemec Matjaž, Nesci Denis, Neumann Hannah, Niebler Angelika, Niedermayer Luděk, Nienaß Niklas, Niinistö Ville, Nikolaou-Alavanos Lefteris, Nissinen Johan, Nistor Gheorghe-Vlad, Noichl Maria, Novak Ljudmila, Novakov Andrey, Ochojska Janina, Oetjen Jan-Christoph, Ohlsson Carina, Olbrycht Jan, Olekas Juozas, Olivier Philippe, Omarjee Younous, Orville Max, O'Sullivan Grace, Paet Urmas, Pagazaurtundúa Maite, Panza Alessandro, Papadakis Demetris, Papadakis Kostas, Papadimoulis Dimitrios, Papandreou Nikos, Paulus Jutta, Pedicini Piernicola, Pekkarinen Mauri, Peksa Mikuláš, Pelletier Anne-Sophie, Penkova Tsvetelina, Peppucci Francesca, Pereira Sandra, Pereira Lídia, Peter-Hansen Kira Marie, Petersen Morten, Picierno Pina, Picula Tonino, Pieper Markus, Pietikäinen Sirpa, Pignedoli Sabrina, Pimenta Lopes João, Pineda Manu, de la Pisa Carrión Margarita, Pisapia Giuliano, Plumb Rovana, Polčák Stanislav, Polfjärd Jessica, Pollák Peter, Ponsatí Obiols Clara, Poptcheva Eva Maria, Poręba Tomasz Piotr, Pospíšil Jiří, Poulsen Erik, Radtke Dennis, Rafaela Samira, Rafalska Elżbieta, Rangel Paulo, Rasmussen Bergur Løkke, Regner Evelyn, Rego Sira, Reil Guido, Repasi René, Ressler Karlo, Reuten Thijs, Riba i Giner Diana, Ries Frédérique, Rinaldi Antonio Maria, Rinzema Catharina, Riquet Dominique, Roberti Franco, Rodríguez-Piñero Inma, Rodríguez Palop Eugenia, Rodríguez Ramos María Soraya, Rondinelli Daniela, Rookmaker Dorien, Roos Robert, Roose Caroline, Ropė Bronis, Ros Sempere Marcos, Roth Neveďalová Katarína, Rougé André, Rudner Thomas, Ruissen Bert-Jan, Ruiz Devesa Domènec, Ruohonen-Lerner Pirkko, Rzońca Bogdan, Sagartz Christian, Salini Massimiliano, Sánchez Amor Nacho, Sander Anne, Sant Alfred, Santos Isabel, Sarvamaa Petri, Saryusz-Wolski Jacek, Satouri Mounir, Schaldemose Christel, Schaller-Baross Ernő, Schieder Andreas, Schmiedtbauer Simone, Schneider Christine, Scholz Helmut, Schuster Joachim, Schwab Andreas, Semsrott Nico, Sidl Günther, Sikorski Radosław, Silva Pereira Pedro, Simon Sven, Sinčić Ivan Vilibor, Sippel Birgit, Skyttedal Sara, Smeriglio Massimiliano, Sofo Vincenzo, Šojdrová Michaela, Sokol Tomislav, Solé Jordi, Solís Pérez Susana, Sonneborn Martin, Spurek Sylwia, Spyraki Maria, Stancanelli Raffaele, Štefanec Ivan, Strik Tineke, Strugariu Ramona, Szydło Beata, Tang Paul, Tarabella Marc, Tarczyński Dominik, Tax Vera, Terheș Cristian, Terras Riho, Tertsch Hermann, Thaler Barbara, Thun und Hohenstein Róża, Tinagli Irene, Tobé Tomas, Tobiszowski Grzegorz, Toia Patrizia, Tolleret Irène, Tomac Eugen, Tomc Romana, Toom Jana, Torvalds Nils, Tošenovský Evžen, Tóth Edina, Tovaglieri Isabella, Tudorache Dragoș, Uhrík Milan, Urbán Crespo Miguel, Ušakovs Nils, Uspaskich Viktor, Vaidere Inese, Vana Monika, Van Brempt Kathleen, Vandendriessche Tom, Van Overtveldt Johan, Van Sparrentak Kim, Variati Achille, Vautmans Hilde, Vedrenne Marie-Pierre, Verheyen Sabine, Verhofstadt Guy, Vilimsky Harald, Villanueva Ruiz Idoia, Villumsen Nikolaj, Vincze Loránt, Vind Marianne, Virkkunen Henna, Vistisen Anders, Vitanov Petar, von Cramon-Taubadel Viola, Vondra Alexandr, Voss Axel, Vozemberg-Vrionidi Elissavet, Vrecionová Veronika, Vuolo Lucia, Vázquez Lázara Adrián, Waitz Thomas, Wallace Mick, Walsh Maria, Walsmann Marion, Warborn Jörgen, Waszczykowski Witold Jan, Weiss Pernille, Wieland Rainer, Wiener Sarah, Wiesner Emma, Wiezik Michal, Winkler Iuliu, Wiseler-Lima Isabel, Wiśniewska Jadwiga, Wölken Tiemo, Yenbou Salima, Yon-Courtin Stéphanie, Zahradil Jan, Zalewska Anna, Zambelli Stefania, Zarzalejos Javier, Zdechovský Tomáš, Zīle Roberts, Zimniok Bernhard, Złotowski Kosma, Zoido Álvarez Juan Ignacio, Zorrinho Carlos, Zovko Željana, Zver Milan, Ždanoka Tatjana
Excused:
Hazekamp Anja, Kaljurand Marina, Kammerevert Petra, Patriciello Aldo, Schreijer-Pierik Annie, Semedo Monica, Wolters Lara
13 July 2023
RESULT OF VOTES
Abbreviations and symbols
+ |
adopted |
- |
rejected |
↓ |
lapsed |
W |
withdrawn |
RCV (…, …, …) |
roll-call vote (for, against, abstentions) |
EV (…, …, …) |
electronic vote (for, against, abstentions) |
split |
split vote |
sep |
separate vote |
am |
amendment |
CA |
compromise amendment |
CP |
corresponding part |
D |
deleting amendment |
= |
identical amendments |
§ |
paragraph |
art |
article |
rec |
recital |
MOT |
motion for resolution |
JT MOT |
joint motion for a resolution |
1/20 |
low threshold (1/20 of Members) |
1/10 |
medium threshold (1/10 of Members) |
1/5 |
high threshold (1/5 of Members) |
SEC |
secret ballot |
1. The political disqualifications in Venezuela
Motions for resolutions: RC-B9-0331/2023, B9-0330/2023, B9-0331/2023, B9-0343/2023, B9-0350/2023, B9-0351/2023
Subject |
Am No |
Author |
RCV etc. |
Vote |
RCV/EV – remarks |
Joint motion for a resolution RC-B9-0331/2023 (PPE, S&D, Renew, Verts/ALE, ECR) |
|||||
Motion for a resolution (as a whole) |
RCV |
+ |
495, 25, 43 |
||
Motions for resolutions by political groups |
|||||
B9-0350/2023 |
|
PPE |
|
↓ |
|
B9-0330/2023 |
|
The Left |
|
↓ |
|
B9-0331/2023 |
|
S&D, Verts/ALE: |
|
↓ |
|
B9-0343/2023 |
|
Renew |
|
↓ |
|
B9-0351/2023 |
|
ECR |
|
↓ |
|
Requests for roll-call votes
Renew: Final vote
2. India, the situation in Manipur
Motions for resolutions: RC-B9-0335/2023, B9-0334/2023, B9-0335/2023, B9-0337/2023, B9-0341/2023, B9-0344/2023, B9-0345/2023
Subject |
Am No |
Author |
RCV etc. |
Vote |
RCV/EV – remarks |
Joint motion for a resolution RC-B9-0335/2023 (PPE, S&D, Renew, Verts/ALE, ECR, Members) |
|||||
Motion for a resolution (as a whole) |
|
+ |
|
||
Motions for resolutions by political groups |
|||||
B9-0334/2023 |
|
The Left |
|
↓ |
|
B9-0335/2023 |
|
Verts/ALE |
|
↓ |
|
B9-0337/2023 |
|
S&D |
|
↓ |
|
B9-0341/2023 |
|
Renew |
|
↓ |
|
B9-0344/2023 |
|
ECR |
|
↓ |
|
B9-0345/2023 |
|
PPE |
|
↓ |
|
3. Crackdown on the media and freedom of expression in Kyrgyzstan
Motions for resolutions: RC-B9-0333/2023, B9-0332/2023, B9-0333/2023, B9-0336/2023, B9-0338/2023, B9-0352/2023, B9-0353/2023
Subject |
Am No |
Author |
RCV etc. |
Vote |
RCV/EV – remarks |
Joint motion for a resolution RC-B9-0333/2023 (S&D, Renew, Verts/ALE, ECR, Members) |
|||||
§ 7 |
§ |
original text |
RCV |
+ |
320, 103, 46 |
Motion for a resolution (as a whole) |
RCV |
+ |
391, 41, 30 |
||
Motions for resolutions by political groups |
|||||
B9-0332/2023 |
|
The Left |
|
↓ |
|
B9-0333/2023 |
|
Verts/ALE |
|
↓ |
|
B9-0336/2023 |
|
S&D |
|
↓ |
|
B9-0338/2023 |
|
Renew |
|
↓ |
|
B9-0352/2023 |
|
PPE |
|
↓ |
|
B9-0353/2023 |
|
ECR |
|
↓ |
|
Requests for roll-call votes
ECR: § 7
Renew: Final vote
4. Act in Support of Ammunition Production ***I
Proposal for a regulation: C9-0161/2023
Subject |
Am No |
Author |
RCV etc. |
Vote |
RCV/EV – remarks |
Provisional agreement |
|||||
Provisional agreement |
43 |
committee |
RCV |
+ |
505, 56, 21 |
Joint statement |
44 |
committee |
|
+ |
|
5. Recommendations for reform of the European Parliament's rules on transparency, integrity, accountability and anti-corruption
Report: Vladimír Bilčík, Nathalie Loiseau (A9-0215/2023)
Subject |
Am No |
Author |
RCV etc. |
Vote |
RCV/EV – remarks |
§ 1 |
5 |
ID |
RCV |
- |
133, 450, 5 |
After § 1 |
6 |
ID |
RCV |
- |
153, 412, 16 |
27 |
ID |
|
- |
|
|
28 |
ID |
|
- |
|
|
§ 5 |
15 |
The Left |
|
- |
|
§ 6 |
7 |
ID |
RCV |
- |
77, 494, 16 |
§ |
original text |
split |
|
|
|
1 |
+ |
|
|||
2/RCV |
+ |
469, 76, 47 |
|||
§ 7 |
16 |
The Left |
|
- |
|
§ |
original text |
split |
|
|
|
1 |
+ |
|
|||
2 |
+ |
|
|||
§ 10 |
§ |
original text |
split |
|
|
1 |
+ |
|
|||
2/RCV |
+ |
389, 170, 31 |
|||
3/RCV |
+ |
404, 144, 39 |
|||
§ 11 |
17 |
The Left |
|
- |
|
12 |
ECR |
|
- |
|
|
31 |
Verts/ALE |
RCV |
- |
172, 404, 11 |
|
§ |
original text |
split |
|
|
|
1 |
+ |
|
|||
2/RCV |
+ |
443, 129, 18 |
|||
§ 12 |
§ |
original text |
split |
|
|
1 |
+ |
|
|||
2 |
+ |
|
|||
§ 18 |
§ |
original text |
split |
|
|
1 |
+ |
|
|||
2/RCV |
+ |
494, 81, 14 |
|||
§ 26 |
§ |
original text |
split |
|
|
1 |
+ |
|
|||
2 |
+ |
|
|||
§ 31 |
18 |
The Left |
RCV |
- |
224, 352, 13 |
§ 34 |
13 |
ECR |
|
- |
|
§ 38 |
§ |
original text |
split |
|
|
1/EV |
+ |
414, 153, 20 |
|||
2/RCV |
+ |
396, 134, 59 |
|||
§ 39 |
§ |
original text |
split |
|
|
1 |
+ |
|
|||
2/EV |
+ |
335, 211, 35 |
|||
3/EV |
+ |
318, 232, 31 |
|||
§ 40 |
14 |
ECR |
|
- |
|
§ 42 |
§ |
original text |
sep |
+ |
|
§ 49 |
8 |
ID |
RCV |
- |
137, 448, 0 |
19 |
The Left |
RCV |
+ |
303, 269, 14 |
|
21 |
S&D, Verts/ALE: |
RCV |
+ |
285, 283, 17 |
|
After § 49 |
29 |
ID |
RCV |
- |
125, 458, 6 |
30 |
ID |
RCV |
- |
102, 455, 30 |
|
§ 50 |
9 |
ID |
RCV |
- |
132, 453, 2 |
§ 52 |
§ |
original text |
sep |
+ |
|
§ 53 |
10 |
ID |
RCV |
- |
99, 435, 49 |
§ 55 |
22 |
S&D, Verts/ALE, The Left |
RCV |
- |
234, 332, 19 |
§ |
original text |
RCV |
+ |
469, 67, 45 |
|
§ 61 |
§ |
original text |
RCV |
+ |
402, 150, 38 |
§ 68 |
§ |
original text |
split |
|
|
1 |
+ |
|
|||
2/RCV |
+ |
537, 37, 16 |
|||
§ 69 |
23 |
S&D, Verts/ALE, The Left |
RCV |
+ |
340, 202, 39 |
35 |
Renew |
RCV |
+ |
305, 271, 16 |
|
§ |
original text |
split |
|
|
|
1 |
↓ |
|
|||
2 |
↓ |
|
|||
§ 76 |
24 |
S&D, Verts/ALE: |
RCV |
- |
281, 286, 17 |
§ 77 |
11 |
ID |
|
- |
|
§ 79 |
20 |
The Left |
|
- |
|
After citation 11 |
32 |
Renew, PPE |
|
+ |
|
Recital A |
1 |
ID |
RCV |
- |
128, 456, 4 |
After recital A |
25 |
ID |
RCV |
- |
102, 448, 36 |
26 |
ID |
RCV |
- |
136, 445, 6 |
|
After recital F |
2 |
ID |
|
- |
|
Recital G |
33 |
Renew, PPE |
|
+ |
|
Recital I |
3 |
ID |
RCV |
- |
82, 456, 50 |
Recital Q |
§ |
original text |
sep |
+ |
|
Recital R |
§ |
original text |
split |
|
|
1/RCV |
+ |
508, 31, 49 |
|||
2/RCV |
+ |
406, 102, 68 |
|||
After recital T |
34 |
Renew |
RCV |
+ |
326, 187, 57 |
Recital AD |
4 |
ID |
|
- |
|
Motion for a resolution (as a whole) |
RCV |
+ |
441, 70, 71 |
Requests for roll-call votes
The Left: Amendments 18, 19, 22, 23; §§ 11 (2nd part), 18 (2nd part), 68 (2nd part)
S&D: Amendments 22, 23
Renew: Amendments 34, 35
ID: Amendments 1, 3, 5, 6, 7, 8, 9, 10, 25, 26, 29, 30
Verts/ALE: Amendments 21, 22, 23, 24, 31; Recital R
PPE: §§ 6 (2nd part), 10 (2nd, 3rd parts), 38 (2nd part), 55, 61,
Requests for separate votes
The Left: § 52
ID: § 42; recital Q
Requests for split votes
Verts/ALE:
Recital R
First part |
: |
Text as a whole without the words: ‘between Russian officials and representatives of a group of Catalan secessionists in Spain, as well as’ |
Second part |
: |
those words |
PPE:
§ 6
First part |
: |
‘Calls for a rapid conclusion of the revision of the Code of Conduct for MEPs with a view to introducing rules on whistle-blowers that are in step with the European standards set in the Whistleblower Directive; considers it essential to amend Article 3 of the Code of Conduct for MEPs in order to clarify the rules on conflicts of interests and MEPs' obligations to resolve them;’ |
Second part |
: |
‘requests that Article 4 of the Code of Conduct for MEPs be amended in order to introduce additional requirements for information in Members' declarations of financial interests; reiterates its opinion that a declaration of assets by MEPs before and after their term of office would provide additional safeguards in the fight against corruption, following the good practices of many Member States; believes that asset declarations should be accessible only to the relevant authorities, without prejudice to national regulations;’ |
§ 7
First part |
: |
‘Welcomes and fully supports the 14 points endorsed by Parliament's Conference of Presidents following a proposal by President Metsola to reform Parliament's rules and procedures; calls for these points to be translated into concrete actions as soon as possible; notes that these proposals are an important first step in Parliament's internal reform process; is committed to ensuring that ambitious internal reforms addressing MEPs will take into account the freedom of mandate set out in Article 2 of the Decision of the European Parliament of 28 September 2005 adopting the Statute for Members of the European Parliament;’ |
Second part |
: |
‘considers that this freedom of mandate must be balanced with the Union's obligations to “observe the principle of the equality of its citizens, who shall receive equal attention from its institutions” and with the principles that “every citizen shall have the right to participate in the democratic life of the Union”, that “decisions shall be taken as openly and as closely as possible to the citizen” and that “the Union's institutions, bodies, offices and agencies shall conduct their work as openly as possible” (Article 9 and 10 (3) of the Treaty on European Union and Article 15(1) of the Treaty on the Functioning of the European Union);’ |
§ 10
First part |
: |
Text as a whole without the words: ‘mandatory’ and ‘and regular’ |
Second part |
: |
‘mandatory’ |
Third part |
: |
‘and regular’ |
§ 12
First part |
: |
Text as a whole without the words: ‘trainees’ |
Second part |
: |
those words |
§ 26
First part |
: |
Text as a whole without the words: ‘limits on private funding’ |
Second part |
: |
those words |
§ 38
First part |
: |
‘Recommends that resolutions voted on by Parliament be accompanied by an annex containing a list of persons or institutions met by rapporteurs and shadow rapporteurs, with the exception of individuals whose security would be put at risk if they were mentioned, whose identity will be communicated to and duly guarded by the body designated for that purpose;’ |
Second part |
: |
‘recommends, therefore, making it mandatory for MEPs who draft reports or opinions to attach a list to demonstrate the range of outside expertise and opinions that the rapporteur has received;’ |
§ 39
First part |
: |
Text as a whole without the words: ‘believes that the obligations under this rule should be extended to all MEPs;’ and ‘believes that similar rules should be adopted for meetings attended by Parliament officials, APAs and political group staff;’ |
Second part |
: |
‘believes that the obligations under this rule should be extended to all MEPs;’ |
Third part |
: |
‘believes that similar rules should be adopted for meetings attended by Parliament officials, APAs and political group staff;’ |
§ 69
First part |
: |
Text as a whole without the words: ‘given appropriate investigative powers, including the ability to act on its own initiative, and the power to request administrative documents, while’ |
Second part |
: |
those words |
The Left:
§ 11
First part |
: |
Text as a whole without the words: ‘or trade’ |
Second part |
: |
that word |
§ 18
First part |
: |
Text as a whole without the words: ‘high-risk’ |
Second part |
: |
those words |
§ 68
First part |
: |
Text as a whole without the words: ‘and believes that this mandate should be advisory in nature’ |
Second part |
: |
those words |
6. The need for EU action on search and rescue in the Mediterranean
Motions for resolutions: B9-0339/2023, B9-0340/2023, B9-0342/2023
Subject |
Am No |
Author |
RCV etc. |
Vote |
RCV/EV – remarks |
Motion for a resolution B9-0342/2023 (PPE, S&D, Renew, Verts/ALE, The Left) |
|||||
§ 1 |
§ |
original text |
split |
|
|
1 |
+ |
|
|||
2 |
+ |
|
|||
After § 1 |
1 |
ID |
RCV |
- |
138, 441, 3 |
2 |
ID |
RCV |
- |
142, 421, 14 |
|
After § 2 |
10 |
ECR |
RCV |
- |
277, 295, 10 |
§ 3 |
§ |
original text |
split |
|
|
1 |
+ |
|
|||
2 |
+ |
|
|||
3/EV |
+ |
296, 278, 6 |
|||
§ 4 |
3 |
ID |
RCV |
- |
99, 471, 10 |
§ |
original text |
split |
|
|
|
1 |
+ |
|
|||
2/EV |
+ |
292, 279, 8 |
|||
3/RCV |
+ |
425, 137, 16 |
|||
4/RCV |
+ |
448, 111, 24 |
|||
5/RCV |
+ |
305, 261, 10 |
|||
6/RCV |
+ |
557, 17, 4 |
|||
7/RCV |
+ |
310, 254, 16 |
|||
§ 5 |
§ |
original text |
split |
|
|
1 |
+ |
|
|||
2/RCV |
+ |
315, 255, 13 |
|||
After § 5 |
4 |
ID |
RCV |
- |
126, 444, 9 |
5 |
ID |
RCV |
- |
132, 437, 9 |
|
§ 6 |
§ |
original text |
split |
|
|
1 |
+ |
|
|||
2/EV |
+ |
298, 264, 7 |
|||
§ 7 |
§ |
original text |
split |
|
|
1 |
+ |
|
|||
2/EV |
+ |
306, 234, 31 |
|||
§ 8 |
§ |
original text |
RCV |
+ |
347, 192, 31 |
§ 10 |
§ |
original text |
split |
|
|
1 |
+ |
|
|||
2 |
+ |
|
|||
§ 11 |
§ |
original text |
split |
|
|
1 |
+ |
|
|||
2/RCV |
+ |
338, 230, 8 |
|||
3 |
+ |
|
|||
4/RCV |
+ |
314, 249, 12 |
|||
§ 12 |
6 |
ID |
RCV |
- |
134, 433, 9 |
§ |
original text |
split |
|
|
|
1/RCV |
+ |
415, 80, 79 |
|||
2/RCV |
+ |
311, 251, 10 |
|||
After § 12 |
11 |
ECR |
RCV |
- |
167, 394, 10 |
After § 13 |
7 |
ID |
RCV |
- |
148, 419, 6 |
After § 14 |
12 |
ECR |
RCV |
- |
280, 283, 6 |
§ 14 |
§ |
original text |
RCV |
+ |
566, 8, 3 |
§ 15 |
§ |
original text |
RCV |
+ |
566, 4, 5 |
§ 16 |
§ |
original text |
split |
|
|
1 |
+ |
|
|||
2/RCV |
+ |
451, 114, 7 |
|||
3/RCV |
+ |
296, 267, 6 |
|||
4/RCV |
+ |
443, 114, 14 |
|||
5/RCV |
+ |
294, 268, 9 |
|||
§ 17 |
§ |
original text |
split |
|
|
1 |
+ |
|
|||
2/RCV |
+ |
431, 137, 10 |
|||
After § 17 |
13 |
ECR |
RCV |
+ |
285, 280, 8 |
§ 18 |
§ |
original text |
split |
|
|
1 |
+ |
|
|||
2/RCV |
+ |
446, 124, 5 |
|||
After recital H |
8 |
ECR |
RCV |
- |
265, 293, 14 |
Recital I |
§ |
original text |
split |
|
|
1 |
+ |
|
|||
2/RCV |
+ |
319, 245, 7 |
|||
Recital N |
§ |
original text |
split |
|
|
1/EV |
+ |
309, 227, 28 |
|||
2 |
+ |
|
|||
After recital R |
9 |
ECR |
RCV |
- |
163, 404, 5 |
Motion for a resolution (as a whole) |
|
+ |
|
||
Motions for resolutions by political groups |
|||||
B9-0339/2023 |
|
ID, Members |
|
↓ |
|
B9-0340/2023 |
|
ECR, Members |
|
↓ |
|
Requests for roll-call votes
ECR: Amendments 8, 9, 10, 11, 12, 13; §§ 4 (3rd, 4th, 5th, 6th, 7th parts), 5 (2nd part), 8, 11 (2nd and 4th parts), 12, 16 (2nd, 3rd, 4th and 5th parts), 17 (2nd part); recital I (2nd part)
ID: Amendments 1, 2, 3, 4, 5, 6, 7; §§ 12, 14, 15, 18 (2nd part)
Requests for separate votes
ID: §§ 8, 16
PPE: § 8
Requests for split votes
ECR:
§ 17
First part |
: |
‘Considers that, in line with the recommendations of the Fundamental Rights Agency, as a first step, the Commission and Member States should agree to exchange SAR protocols and develop best practices to allow Member States to adjust their SAR protocols;’ |
Second part |
: |
‘further believes that the Commission should also consider linking EU funding for maritime border management to the use of protocols that ensure timely assistance to people in danger at sea;’ |
ID:
§ 1
First part |
: |
‘Expresses its deep regret and sorrow at the recurring tragic loss of life in the Mediterranean, most notably the recent shipwreck of 14 June 2023, when a fishing boat sank in the Ionian Sea off the coast of Pylos, Messenia, Greece while carrying an estimated 750 persons, of whom 104 were rescued, with 82 bodies having been recovered and the rest missing, presumed dead; urges the EU and its Member States to do their utmost to identify the bodies and the missing persons, and to inform their relatives; recalls the need to ensure the humane and dignified treatment of the survivors’ |
Second part |
: |
‘and calls on the Member States to make use of the temporary voluntary relocation mechanism to relocate these persons, taking into account family links and ensuring they receive adequate care;’ |
§ 18
First part |
: |
‘Instructs its President to forward this resolution to the Commission, the Council, the Member States and their national parliaments, Frontex, the European Union Asylum Agency, Europol, the Fundamental Rights Agency, the UN High Commissioner for Refugees, the International Organization for Migration’ |
Second part |
: |
‘and NGOs undertaking SAR activities.’ |
PPE:
§ 6
First part |
: |
Text as a whole without the words: ‘including NGOs and shipowners,’ |
Second part |
: |
those words |
§ 7
First part |
: |
Text as a whole without the words: ‘to significantly enhance the information available about its operational activities in relation to SAR and’ |
Second part |
: |
those words |
§ 10
First part |
: |
‘Calls on the Commission to share comprehensive information and data on the level of support provided through funding from the EU and the Member States to border and coast guards in third countries, including Libya, Türkiye, Egypt, Tunisia and Morocco, not only through direct transfers but also the form of material, technical and training assistance, including as part of the EU agencies' activities;’ |
Second part |
: |
‘calls on the Commission and the Member States to assess the allegations of serious fundamental rights violations by the Libyan coast guard and to end cooperation in the event of serious fundamental rights violations faced by people intercepted at sea;’ |
§ 12
First part |
: |
‘Reiterates that safe and legal pathways are the best way of avoiding loss of life and urges Member States to intensify resettlement measures’ |
Second part |
: |
‘and, where necessary, put in place humanitarian corridors to the European Union;’ |
Recital N
First part |
: |
‘whereas people intercepted by the Libyan coast guard are transferred to detention centres where they are systematically exposed to arbitrary detention in inhumane conditions, and where torture and other ill-treatment, including rape, as well as arbitrary killings and exploitation are endemic;’ |
Second part |
: |
‘whereas the UN High Commissioner for Refugees takes the view that Libya does not meet the criteria for it to be designated as a place of safety for the purpose of disembarkation following rescue at sea;’ |
ID, PPE:
§ 3
First part |
: |
‘Expresses its concerns that despite the large number of people rescued in recent years, the IOM has recorded 27 633 persons missing in the Mediterranean since 2014;’ |
Second part |
: |
‘calls on the Commission to assess current Member States' practices regarding SAR operations and to start work immediately on a new, more sustainable, reliable and permanent approach to them, replacing existing ad hoc solutions, and to provide material, financial and operational support to Member States in order to enhance the overall capacity for saving lives at sea and coordinating SAR operations;’ excluding the words ‘to assess current Member States' practices regarding SAR operations and’ |
Third part |
: |
‘to assess current Member States' practices regarding SAR operations and’ |
ECR, PPE:
§ 4
First part |
: |
‘Calls, moreover, on the Member States and Frontex to enhance proactive SAR operations by providing sufficient vessels and equipment specifically dedicated to SAR operations and personnel along the routes where they can make an effective contribution to saving lives;’ without the word ‘proactive’ |
Second part |
: |
‘proactive’ |
Third part |
: |
‘calls on the Commission to support such initiatives politically and financially;’ |
Fourth part |
: |
‘calls on Member States to make full use of all vessels able to assist in SAR operations,’ |
Fifth part |
: |
‘including vessels operated by NGOs;’ |
Sixth part |
: |
‘believes that NGO vessels and merchant shipping should not be a substitute for the due fulfilment by the Member States and the Union of their SAR obligations;’ |
Seventh part |
: |
‘calls for the establishment of a comprehensive EU SAR mission implemented by the Member States' competent authorities and Frontex;’ |
§ 5
First part |
: |
‘Considers that all actors in the Mediterranean should proactively transmit information and, where appropriate, relay mayday messages concerning persons in distress at sea to the authorities responsible for SAR operations and, where appropriate, to any vessels in the vicinity that could imminently engage in SAR and bring those persons to a safe port of disembarkation; encourages Member States to take due account of the Commission Guidance on the implementation of EU rules on the definition and prevention of the facilitation of unauthorised entry with a view to enabling the work of all SAR actors;’ |
Second part |
: |
‘further calls on Member States to maintain their nearest safe ports open to NGO vessels and not to criminalise those who provide assistance to migrants in distress;’ |
§ 11
First part |
: |
‘Calls on the Commission, Member States and Frontex to ensure that disembarkation takes place only in a place of safety in accordance with relevant international and Union law,’ |
Second part |
: |
‘and to ensure that such a port is the nearest safe port available for disembarkation;’ |
Third part |
: |
‘reminds all actors that they must refrain from issuing instructions to shipmasters that may, directly or indirectly, lead to an unnecessary delay in the safe disembarkation of rescued persons or the disembarkation of rescued persons in an unsafe place;’ without the words ‘issuing instructions to shipmasters that may, directly or indirectly, lead to an unnecessary delay in the safe disembarkation of rescued persons or the’ |
Fourth part |
: |
‘issuing instructions to shipmasters that may, directly or indirectly, lead to an unnecessary delay in the safe disembarkation of rescued persons or the’ |
§ 16
First part |
: |
‘Notes that Parliament has previously taken the view that a permanent, robust and effective Union response in SAR operations at sea is crucial to preventing an escalating death toll of migrants attempting to cross the Mediterranean;’ |
Second part |
: |
‘takes the view that the proper implementation of obligations under international law on SAR requires a more proactive and coordinated approach to SAR operations from the Union and its Member States;’ without the words ‘proactive and’ |
Third part |
: |
‘proactive and’ |
Fourth part |
: |
‘remains convinced that Frontex – in close cooperation with Member States – should play a key role in a more proactive Union response to SAR;’ without the words ‘more proactive’ |
Fifth part |
: |
‘more proactive’ |
Recital I
First part |
: |
‘whereas, in accordance with the Commission Guidance on the implementation of EU rules on the definition and prevention of the facilitation of unauthorised entry, transit and residence, “everyone involved in search and rescue activities must observe the instructions received from the coordinating authority when intervening in search and rescue events, in accordance with general principles and applicable rules of international maritime and human rights law”;’ |
Second part |
: |
‘further recalls that “criminalisation of non-governmental organisations or any other non-state actors that carry out search and rescue operations while complying with the relevant legal framework amounts to a breach of international law, and therefore is not permitted by EU law”;’ |
Miscellaneous
Pierrette Herzberger-Fofana had also supported motion for a resolution B9-0342/2023.
7. State of the SME Union
Motions for resolutions: RC-B9-0346/2023, B9-0346/2023, B9-0347/2023, B9-0348/2023, B9-0349/2023
Subject |
Am No |
Author |
RCV etc. |
Vote |
RCV/EV – remarks |
Joint motion for a resolution RC-B9-0346/2023 (PPE, S&D, Renew, ECR) |
|||||
§ 8 |
1 |
The Left |
RCV |
- |
241, 288, 19 |
§ 9 |
2 |
The Left |
RCV |
- |
203, 300, 58 |
§ 31 |
3 |
S&D |
|
- |
|
§ 34 |
§ |
original text |
sep |
+ |
|
§ 36 |
§ |
original text |
split |
|
|
1 |
+ |
|
|||
2/RCV |
+ |
357, 192, 12 |
|||
§ 42 |
§ |
original text |
sep |
+ |
|
§ 43 |
§ |
original text |
split |
|
|
1/RCV |
+ |
381, 139, 42 |
|||
2 |
+ |
|
|||
3/RCV |
+ |
364, 151, 47 |
|||
Recital F |
§ |
original text |
sep |
+ |
|
Recital G |
§ |
original text |
sep |
+ |
|
Motion for a resolution (as a whole) |
|
+ |
|
||
Motions for resolutions by political groups |
|||||
B9-0346/2023 |
|
PPE |
|
↓ |
|
B9-0347/2023 |
|
Renew |
|
↓ |
|
B9-0348/2023 |
|
S&D |
|
↓ |
|
B9-0349/2023 |
|
ECR |
|
↓ |
|
Requests for roll-call votes
The Left: Amendments 1, 2
Renew: §§ 36 (2nd part), 43 (1st, 3rd parts)
Requests for separate votes
S&D: §§ 34, 42, recitals F, G
Requests for split votes
S&D:
§ 36
First part |
: |
Text as a whole without the words: ‘including assessing a reduction of the regulatory burden affecting SMEs by at least 30 %’ |
Second part |
: |
those words |
§ 43
First part |
: |
‘Calls for the implementation of favourable policies to support the transmission of family-run SMEs and foster the entrepreneurial spirit of the next generation;’ |
Second part |
: |
‘urgently calls for the undertaking of a thorough assessment of the implementation of the Preventive Restructuring Directive;’ |
Third part |
: |
‘encourages the inclusion of business transfer promotion measures in the SME relief package, such as the facilitation of a European-wide business transfer barometer;’ |
8. Public access to documents – annual report for the years 2019-2021
Report: Evin Incir (A9-0179/2023)
Subject |
Am No |
Author |
RCV etc. |
Vote |
RCV/EV – remarks |
After § 1 |
5 |
ECR |
RCV |
- |
122, 422, 5 |
§ 6 |
§ |
original text |
RCV |
+ |
549, 2, 3 |
§ 18 |
§ |
original text |
split |
|
|
1/RCV |
+ |
414, 47, 90 |
|||
2/RCV |
+ |
394, 105, 42 |
|||
§ 21 |
§ |
original text |
RCV |
+ |
533, 3, 10 |
After recital G |
1 |
ECR |
RCV |
- |
124, 420, 2 |
After recital M |
2 |
ECR |
RCV |
- |
156, 377, 10 |
3 |
ECR |
RCV |
- |
225, 321, 1 |
|
4 |
ECR |
RCV |
- |
164, 379, 4 |
|
Motion for a resolution (as a whole) |
RCV |
+ |
481, 9, 3 |
Requests for roll-call votes
ECR: Amendments 1, 2, 3, 4, 5; §§ 6, 21
S&D: Amendments 1, 2, 3, 4, 5; § 18
ID: § 6
Requests for split votes
PPE:
§ 18
First part |
: |
‘Welcomes the fact that the Special Committee on foreign interference in all democratic processes in the European Union, including disinformation, and the strengthening of integrity, transparency and accountability in the European Parliament (INGE 2) has been tasked with identifying potential flaws in Parliament's rules and making proposals for reforms aimed at enhancing public trust in Parliament, while protecting the right of MEPs to freely carry out their mandates; calls for INGE 2's final recommendations to be swiftly implemented;’ |
Second part |
: |
‘reiterates its call for the introduction of a mandatory requirement for all MEPs, accredited parliamentary assistants and staff members to make public all scheduled meetings with people external to Parliament when these meetings relate to a European Parliament report, initiative report or resolution;’ |
9. Additional information
Lara Wolters (excused – maternity)
13 July 2023
1. The political disqualifications in Venezuela – RC-B9-0331/2023 – Motion for a resolution (as a whole)
In favour: 495
ECR : Aguilar, Berg, Berlato, Bielan, Bourgeois, Brudziński, Buxadé Villalba, Czarnecki, Dzhambazki, Fidanza, Fiocchi, Fotyga, Fragkos, Gemma, Ilčić, Jaki, Jurgiel, Jurzyca, Karski, Kempa, Kopcińska, Krasnodębski, Kruk, Kuźmiuk, Legutko, Lundgren, Nesci, Nissinen, de la Pisa Carrión, Poręba, Rafalska, Rookmaker, Ruissen, Ruohonen-Lerner, Rzońca, Saryusz-Wolski, Sofo, Stancanelli, Szydło, Tarczyński, Terheș, Tobiszowski, Tošenovský, Vondra, Vrecionová, Waszczykowski, Wiśniewska, Zahradil, Zalewska, Zīle, Złotowski
ID : Adinolfi Matteo, Annemans, Basso, Bonfrisco, Borchia, Campomenosi, Ceccardi, Conte, Da Re, De Man, Gancia, Gazzini, Ghidoni, Lancini, Lizzi, Panza, Rinaldi, Tovaglieri, Vandendriessche, Zambelli, Zanni
NI : Beghin, Castaldo, Danzì, Furore, Giarrusso, Gyöngyösi, Kaili, Meuthen, Pignedoli, Ponsatí Obiols, Tarabella, Uspaskich
PPE : Adamowicz, Ademov, Adinolfi Isabella, Alexandrov Yordanov, Arias Echeverría, Arimont, Arłukowicz, Asimakopoulou, Băsescu, Bellamy, Benjumea Benjumea, Bentele, Berendsen, Bernhuber, Bilčík, Blaga, Bogdan, Bogovič, Braunsberger-Reinhold, Buda, Bușoi, Buzek, Carvalho, Casa, Caspary, del Castillo Vera, Clune, Coelho, Colin-Oesterlé, van Dalen, Danjean, De Meo, Didier, Doleschal, Dorfmann, Duda, Düpont, Estaràs Ferragut, Evren, Ferber, Fernandes, Fitzgerald, Frankowski, Gahler, García-Margallo y Marfil, Geuking, Gieseke, Glavak, Halicki, Hansen, Hava, Herbst, Hohlmeier, Hölvényi, Hortefeux, Hübner, Jahr, Jarubas, Juknevičienė, Kalinowski, Kalniete, Karas, Kefalogiannis, Kelly, Kokalari, Kopacz, Kovatchev, Kubilius, Lega, Lewandowski, Lexmann, Liese, Lins, López Gil, López-Istúriz White, Lutgen, McAllister, Maldeikienė, Manders, Mandl, Marinescu, Markey, Martusciello, Mato, Mažylis, Meimarakis, Melbārde, Melo, Millán Mon, Monteiro de Aguiar, Morano, Mortler, Motreanu, Mureșan, Mussolini, Niebler, Niedermayer, Novak, Novakov, Ochojska, Olbrycht, Peppucci, Pereira Lídia, Pieper, Pietikäinen, Polčák, Polfjärd, Pollák, Pospíšil, Radtke, Rangel, Ressler, Sagartz, Salini, Sander, Schmiedtbauer, Schneider, Schwab, Sikorski, Simon, Skyttedal, Šojdrová, Sokol, Spyraki, Štefanec, Terras, Thaler, Tobé, Tomac, Tomc, Vaidere, Verheyen, Vincze, Virkkunen, Voss, Vozemberg-Vrionidi, Vuolo, Walsh, Walsmann, Warborn, Weber, Weiss, Wieland, Winkler, Wiseler-Lima, Zarzalejos, Zdechovský, Zoido Álvarez, Zovko
Renew : Alieva-Veli, Al-Sahlani, Andrews, Ansip, Auštrevičius, Azmani, Bauzá Díaz, Beer, Bijoux, Bilbao Barandica, Botoș, Boyer, Brunet, Cañas, Canfin, Charanzová, Chastel, Christensen, Cicurel, Cioloș, Danti, Decerle, Dlabajová, Donáth, Ďuriš Nicholsonová, Eroglu, Farreng, Flego, Gamon, Gheorghe, Glück, Goerens, Gozi, Groothuis, Grošelj, Grudler, Hahn Svenja, Hayer, Hlaváček, Hojsík, Huitema, Ijabs, in 't Veld, Joveva, Karleskind, Karlsbro, Kelleher, Keller Fabienne, Körner, Kovařík, Kyuchyuk, Loiseau, Løkkegaard, Rasmussen, Melchior, Mihaylova, Mituța, Müller, Nagtegaal, Oetjen, Orville, Paet, Pagazaurtundúa, Pekkarinen, Poptcheva, Poulsen, Rafaela, Ries, Rinzema, Riquet, Rodríguez Ramos, Séjourné, Solís Pérez, Strugariu, Thun und Hohenstein, Tolleret, Toom, Tudorache, Vautmans, Vedrenne, Verhofstadt, Wiesner, Wiezik, Yenbou, Yon-Courtin
S&D : Agius Saliba, Aguilera, Ameriks, Arena, Avram, Balt, Barley, Bartolo, Belka, Benifei, Bergkvist, Biedroń, Bischoff, Borzan, Bresso, Brglez, Bullmann, Burkhardt, Carvalhais, Cerdas, Chahim, Cimoszewicz, Clergeau, Covassi, Crețu, Cutajar, De Basso, De Castro, Durand, Ecke, Engerer, Fernández, Fritzon, Fuglsang, García Del Blanco, García Muñoz, García Pérez, Gardiazabal Rubial, Geier, Glucksmann, González, González Casares, Grapini, Gualmini, Guillaume, Hajšel, Heide, Heinäluoma, Homs Ginel, Incir, Jerković, Jongerius, Kohut, Köster, Kumpula-Natri, Lalucq, Lange, Larrouturou, Laureti, Leitão-Marques, Liberadzki, López Aguilar, Luena, Maestre Martín De Almagro, Marques Margarida, Marques Pedro, Matić, Maxová, Mebarek, Mikser, Miller, Moreno Sánchez, Moretti, Bielowski, Negrescu, Noichl, Ohlsson, Olekas, Papandreou, Penkova, Picierno, Picula, Pisapia, Plumb, Regner, Repasi, Reuten, Roberti, Rodríguez-Piñero, Rondinelli, Ros Sempere, Roth Neveďalová, Rudner, Ruiz Devesa, Sánchez Amor, Sant, Santos, Schaldemose, Schieder, Schuster, Sidl, Sippel, Tang, Tax, Tinagli, Toia, Ušakovs, Van Brempt, Variati, Vind, Vitanov, Wölken, Zorrinho
The Left : Björk, Gusmão, Matias, Modig, Pelletier, Villumsen
Verts/ALE : Alametsä, Alfonsi, Andresen, Biteau, Bloss, Breyer, Bricmont, Bütikofer, Carême, Cavazzini, Cormand, Cuffe, Dalunde, D'Amato, Delbos-Corfield, Deparnay-Grunenberg, Eickhout, Freund, Geese, Gregorová, Gruffat, Guerreiro, Hahn Henrike, Häusling, Hautala, Herzberger-Fofana, Holmgren, Jadot, Keller Ska, Kolaja, Kuhnke, Lagodinsky, Lamberts, Langensiepen, Marquardt, Matthieu, Neumann, Nienaß, Niinistö, O'Sullivan, Paulus, Pedicini, Peksa, Peter-Hansen, Reintke, Riba i Giner, Roose, Ropė, Satouri, Semsrott, Solé, Spurek, Strik, Vana, Van Sparrentak, von Cramon-Taubadel, Waitz, Wiener
Against: 25
ID : David
NI : Buschmann, de Graaff, Nikolaou-Alavanos, Papadakis Kostas, Sonneborn, Ždanoka
The Left : Aubry, Botenga, Chaibi, Daly, Flanagan, Konečná, Mesure, Omarjee, Pereira Sandra, Pimenta Lopes, Pineda, Rego, Rodríguez Palop, Schirdewan, Urbán Crespo, Villanueva Ruiz, Wallace
Verts/ALE : Miranda
Abstention: 43
ECR : Hoogeveen, Roos
ID : Androuët, Bardella, Beck, Beigneux, Bilde, Blaško, Bruna, Buchheit, Chagnon, Dauchy, Fest, Griset, Haider, Jalkh, Jamet, Joron, Krah, Kuhs, Lacapelle, Lebreton, Limmer, Mariani, Mayer, Minardi, Olivier, Reil, Rougé, Vilimsky, Vistisen, Zimniok
NI : Bay, Kolakušić, Konstantinou, Sinčić, Uhrík
The Left : Demirel, Ernst, MacManus, Maurel, Michels, Scholz
Corrections to votes and voting intentions
Against : Demirel
2. Crackdown on the media and freedom of expression in Kyrgyzstan – RC-B9-0333/2023 – § 7
In favour: 320
ECR : Stancanelli
ID : Adinolfi Matteo, Basso, Beck, Bonfrisco, Borchia, Campomenosi, Ceccardi, Conte, Da Re, Fest, Gancia, Gazzini, Ghidoni, Lancini, Limmer, Lizzi, Panza, Reil, Rinaldi, Tovaglieri, Zambelli, Zanni
NI : Beghin, Castaldo, Danzì, Furore, Giarrusso, Gyöngyösi, Kaili, Konstantinou, Pignedoli, Ponsatí Obiols, Sinčić, Tarabella
PPE : Adamowicz, Bogdan, Braunsberger-Reinhold, Bușoi, Carvalho, Duda, Fernandes, Glavak, Hava, Hohlmeier, Lega, Lexmann, Martusciello, Mussolini, Pietikäinen, Polčák, Pospíšil, Skyttedal, Sokol, Tomac, Wieland
Renew : Alieva-Veli, Al-Sahlani, Andrews, Ansip, Auštrevičius, Azmani, Bauzá Díaz, Beer, Bijoux, Bilbao Barandica, Botoș, Boyer, Brunet, Cañas, Canfin, Charanzová, Chastel, Christensen, Cicurel, Cioloș, Danti, Decerle, Dlabajová, Donáth, Ďuriš Nicholsonová, Eroglu, Farreng, Flego, Gamon, Gheorghe, Glück, Goerens, Gozi, Groothuis, Grudler, Hahn Svenja, Hayer, Hlaváček, Hojsík, Huitema, Ijabs, in 't Veld, Joveva, Karleskind, Karlsbro, Katainen, Kelleher, Keller Fabienne, Knotek, Körner, Kovařík, Kyuchyuk, Løkkegaard, Rasmussen, Melchior, Mihaylova, Mituța, Müller, Nagtegaal, Oetjen, Orville, Paet, Pagazaurtundúa, Pekkarinen, Poptcheva, Poulsen, Rafaela, Ries, Rinzema, Riquet, Rodríguez Ramos, Séjourné, Solís Pérez, Strugariu, Thun und Hohenstein, Tolleret, Toom, Tudorache, Vautmans, Vedrenne, Verhofstadt, Vázquez Lázara, Wiesner, Wiezik, Yenbou, Yon-Courtin
S&D : Agius Saliba, Aguilera, Ameriks, Arena, Avram, Balt, Barley, Bartolo, Belka, Benifei, Bergkvist, Biedroń, Bischoff, Borzan, Bresso, Brglez, Bullmann, Burkhardt, Carvalhais, Cerdas, Chahim, Cimoszewicz, Clergeau, Covassi, Crețu, Cutajar, De Basso, De Castro, Durand, Ecke, Engerer, Fernández, Fritzon, Fuglsang, García Del Blanco, García Muñoz, García Pérez, Gardiazabal Rubial, Geier, Glucksmann, González, González Casares, Grapini, Gualmini, Guillaume, Hajšel, Heide, Heinäluoma, Homs Ginel, Incir, Jerković, Jongerius, Kohut, Köster, Kumpula-Natri, Lalucq, Lange, Larrouturou, Laureti, Leitão-Marques, Liberadzki, López, López Aguilar, Luena, Maestre Martín De Almagro, Marques Margarida, Marques Pedro, Matić, Maxová, Mebarek, Mikser, Miller, Moreno Sánchez, Moretti, Bielowski, Negrescu, Nemec, Noichl, Ohlsson, Olekas, Papandreou, Penkova, Picierno, Picula, Pisapia, Plumb, Regner, Repasi, Reuten, Roberti, Rodríguez-Piñero, Rondinelli, Ros Sempere, Roth Neveďalová, Rudner, Ruiz Devesa, Sánchez Amor, Sant, Santos, Schaldemose, Schieder, Schuster, Sidl, Silva Pereira, Sippel, Smeriglio, Tang, Tax, Tinagli, Toia, Ušakovs, Van Brempt, Variati, Vind, Vitanov, Wölken, Zorrinho
Verts/ALE : Alametsä, Alfonsi, Andresen, Biteau, Bloss, Boeselager, Breyer, Bricmont, Carême, Cavazzini, Cormand, Corrao, Cuffe, Dalunde, D'Amato, Delbos-Corfield, Deparnay-Grunenberg, Eickhout, Freund, Geese, Gregorová, Gruffat, Guerreiro, Hahn Henrike, Häusling, Hautala, Herzberger-Fofana, Holmgren, Jadot, Keller Ska, Kolaja, Kuhnke, Lagodinsky, Lamberts, Langensiepen, Marquardt, Matthieu, Metz, Miranda, Neumann, Nienaß, Niinistö, O'Sullivan, Paulus, Pedicini, Peksa, Peter-Hansen, Reintke, Riba i Giner, Roose, Ropė, Satouri, Semsrott, Solé, Spurek, Strik, Vana, Van Sparrentak, von Cramon-Taubadel, Waitz, Wiener
Against: 103
ECR : Aguilar, Berg, Berlato, Bielan, Bourgeois, Brudziński, Buxadé Villalba, Czarnecki, Dzhambazki, Fidanza, Fiocchi, Fotyga, Gemma, Hoogeveen, Ilčić, Jaki, Jurgiel, Kanko, Karski, Kempa, Kopcińska, Krasnodębski, Kruk, Kuźmiuk, Legutko, Lundgren, Nesci, Nissinen, de la Pisa Carrión, Poręba, Rafalska, Rookmaker, Roos, Ruissen, Ruohonen-Lerner, Rzońca, Saryusz-Wolski, Sofo, Szydło, Tarczyński, Terheș, Tertsch, Tobiszowski, Tošenovský, Vondra, Vrecionová, Waszczykowski, Wiśniewska, Zahradil, Zalewska, Zīle, Złotowski
ID : Anderson, Androuët, Annemans, Bardella, Beigneux, Bilde, Blaško, Bruna, Buchheit, Chagnon, Dauchy, Griset, Jalkh, Jamet, Joron, Krah, Kuhs, Lacapelle, Lebreton, Mariani, Mayer, Minardi, Olivier, Rougé, Vilimsky, Zimniok
NI : Bay, de Graaff, Meuthen, Nikolaou-Alavanos, Papadakis Kostas
PPE : Bilčík, Buzek, Colin-Oesterlé, Ferber, Gahler, Halicki, Hansen, Karas, Kelly, Kubilius, Liese, Lins, Manders, Mandl, Olbrycht, Radtke, Sarvamaa
Renew : Loiseau
The Left : Konečná, Pimenta Lopes
Abstention: 46
ECR : Fragkos, Jurzyca
ID : David, De Man, Haider, Vandendriessche, Vistisen
NI : Buschmann, Kolakušić, Sonneborn, Uhrík, Ždanoka
PPE : Arimont, van Dalen, Ehler, Melo, Pollák, Rangel
The Left : Aubry, Björk, Botenga, Chaibi, Daly, Ernst, Flanagan, Gusmão, Kountoura, MacManus, Matias, Maurel, Mesure, Michels, Modig, Omarjee, Pelletier, Pereira Sandra, Pineda, Rego, Rodríguez Palop, Schirdewan, Scholz, Urbán Crespo, Villanueva Ruiz, Villumsen, Wallace
Verts/ALE : Bütikofer
Corrections to votes and voting intentions
Against : Haider, Pereira Sandra
3. RC-B9-0333/2023 – Motion for a resolution (as a whole)
In favour: 391
ECR : Aguilar, Berg, Berlato, Bielan, Bourgeois, Brudziński, Buxadé Villalba, Czarnecki, Fidanza, Fiocchi, Fotyga, Gemma, Ilčić, Jaki, Jurgiel, Jurzyca, Kanko, Karski, Kempa, Kopcińska, Krasnodębski, Kruk, Kuźmiuk, Legutko, Lundgren, Nesci, Nissinen, de la Pisa Carrión, Poręba, Rafalska, Ruissen, Ruohonen-Lerner, Rzońca, Saryusz-Wolski, Sofo, Stancanelli, Szydło, Tarczyński, Terheș, Tertsch, Tobiszowski, Tošenovský, Vondra, Vrecionová, Waszczykowski, Wiśniewska, Zahradil, Zalewska, Zīle, Złotowski
ID : Adinolfi Matteo, Basso, Bonfrisco, Borchia, Campomenosi, Ceccardi, Conte, Da Re, Gancia, Gazzini, Ghidoni, Lancini, Lizzi, Panza, Rinaldi, Tovaglieri, Zambelli, Zanni
NI : Beghin, Buschmann, Castaldo, Danzì, Furore, Giarrusso, Gyöngyösi, Kaili, Konstantinou, Meuthen, Pignedoli, Ponsatí Obiols, Sonneborn, Tarabella
PPE : Arimont, Carvalho, del Castillo Vera, Coelho, van Dalen, Evren, Fitzgerald, Hübner, Jarubas, Juknevičienė, Kalinowski, Karas, Lega, Lexmann, Morano, Novak, Olbrycht, Polčák, Pospíšil, Rangel, Sarvamaa, Skyttedal, Sokol, Tomac
Renew : Alieva-Veli, Al-Sahlani, Andrews, Ansip, Auštrevičius, Azmani, Bauzá Díaz, Beer, Bijoux, Bilbao Barandica, Botoș, Boyer, Brunet, Cañas, Canfin, Charanzová, Chastel, Christensen, Cicurel, Cioloș, Danti, Decerle, Dlabajová, Donáth, Ďuriš Nicholsonová, Eroglu, Farreng, Flego, Gamon, Gheorghe, Glück, Goerens, Gozi, Groothuis, Grudler, Hahn Svenja, Hayer, Hlaváček, Hojsík, Huitema, Ijabs, in 't Veld, Joveva, Karleskind, Karlsbro, Katainen, Kelleher, Keller Fabienne, Knotek, Körner, Kovařík, Kyuchyuk, Loiseau, Løkkegaard, Rasmussen, Melchior, Mihaylova, Mituța, Müller, Nagtegaal, Oetjen, Orville, Paet, Pekkarinen, Poptcheva, Poulsen, Rafaela, Rinzema, Riquet, Rodríguez Ramos, Séjourné, Solís Pérez, Strugariu, Tolleret, Toom, Tudorache, Vautmans, Vedrenne, Verhofstadt, Vázquez Lázara, Wiesner, Wiezik, Yenbou, Yon-Courtin
S&D : Agius Saliba, Aguilera, Arena, Avram, Balt, Barley, Bartolo, Belka, Benifei, Bergkvist, Biedroń, Bischoff, Borzan, Bresso, Brglez, Bullmann, Burkhardt, Carvalhais, Cerdas, Chahim, Cimoszewicz, Clergeau, Covassi, Crețu, Cutajar, De Basso, De Castro, Durand, Ecke, Engerer, Fernández, Fritzon, Fuglsang, García Del Blanco, García Muñoz, García Pérez, Gardiazabal Rubial, Geier, Glucksmann, González, González Casares, Grapini, Gualmini, Guillaume, Hajšel, Heide, Heinäluoma, Homs Ginel, Incir, Jerković, Jongerius, Kohut, Köster, Kumpula-Natri, Lalucq, Lange, Larrouturou, Laureti, Leitão-Marques, Liberadzki, López, López Aguilar, Luena, Maestre Martín De Almagro, Marques Margarida, Marques Pedro, Matić, Maxová, Mebarek, Mikser, Miller, Moreno Sánchez, Moretti, Bielowski, Negrescu, Nemec, Noichl, Ohlsson, Olekas, Papandreou, Penkova, Picierno, Picula, Pisapia, Plumb, Regner, Repasi, Reuten, Roberti, Rodríguez-Piñero, Rondinelli, Ros Sempere, Roth Neveďalová, Rudner, Ruiz Devesa, Sánchez Amor, Sant, Santos, Schaldemose, Schieder, Schuster, Sidl, Silva Pereira, Sippel, Smeriglio, Tang, Tax, Tinagli, Toia, Ušakovs, Van Brempt, Variati, Vind, Vitanov, Wölken, Zorrinho
The Left : Aubry, Björk, Chaibi, Ernst, Flanagan, Gusmão, Kountoura, MacManus, Matias, Maurel, Mesure, Michels, Modig, Omarjee, Pelletier, Pineda, Rego, Rodríguez Palop, Schirdewan, Scholz, Urbán Crespo, Villanueva Ruiz, Villumsen
Verts/ALE : Alametsä, Alfonsi, Andresen, Biteau, Bloss, Boeselager, Breyer, Bricmont, Bütikofer, Carême, Cavazzini, Cormand, Corrao, Cuffe, Dalunde, D'Amato, Delbos-Corfield, Deparnay-Grunenberg, Eickhout, Freund, Geese, Gregorová, Gruffat, Guerreiro, Hahn Henrike, Häusling, Hautala, Herzberger-Fofana, Holmgren, Jadot, Keller Ska, Kolaja, Kuhnke, Lagodinsky, Lamberts, Langensiepen, Marquardt, Matthieu, Metz, Miranda, Neumann, Nienaß, Niinistö, O'Sullivan, Paulus, Pedicini, Peksa, Peter-Hansen, Reintke, Riba i Giner, Roose, Ropė, Satouri, Semsrott, Solé, Spurek, Strik, Vana, Van Sparrentak, von Cramon-Taubadel, Waitz, Wiener
Against: 41
ECR : Dzhambazki, Rookmaker
ID : Anderson, Androuët, Bardella, Beigneux, Bilde, Blaško, Bruna, Chagnon, Dauchy, David, Griset, Haider, Jalkh, Jamet, Joron, Krah, Kuhs, Lacapelle, Lebreton, Mariani, Mayer, Minardi, Olivier, Rougé, Vilimsky, Zimniok
NI : Bay, de Graaff, Nikolaou-Alavanos, Papadakis Kostas
PPE : Braunsberger-Reinhold, Buda, Hortefeux, Motreanu, Mussolini, Salini
The Left : Konečná, Pereira Sandra, Pimenta Lopes
Abstention: 30
ECR : Fragkos, Hoogeveen, Roos
ID : Annemans, Beck, Buchheit, De Man, Fest, Limmer, Reil, Vandendriessche, Vistisen
NI : Kolakušić, Sinčić, Uhrík, Ždanoka
PPE : Buzek, Didier, Duda, Falcă, Ferber, Kelly, López Gil, Martusciello, Pollák, Radtke
The Left : Botenga, Daly, Demirel, Wallace
Corrections to votes and voting intentions
For : Salini
Against : Karas
Abstention : Hortefeux
4. Act in Support of Ammunition Production – C9-0161/2023 – Provisional agreement – Am 43
In favour: 505
ECR : Aguilar, Berg, Bielan, Bourgeois, Brudziński, Buxadé Villalba, Czarnecki, Dzhambazki, Fidanza, Fiocchi, Fotyga, Gemma, Hoogeveen, Ilčić, Jaki, Jurgiel, Jurzyca, Kanko, Karski, Kempa, Kopcińska, Krasnodębski, Kruk, Kuźmiuk, Legutko, Lundgren, Nesci, de la Pisa Carrión, Poręba, Rafalska, Rookmaker, Roos, Ruissen, Ruohonen-Lerner, Rzońca, Saryusz-Wolski, Sofo, Stancanelli, Szydło, Tarczyński, Terheș, Tertsch, Tobiszowski, Tošenovský, Vondra, Vrecionová, Waszczykowski, Wiśniewska, Zahradil, Zalewska, Zīle, Złotowski
ID : Adinolfi Matteo, Androuët, Bardella, Basso, Beigneux, Bilde, Bonfrisco, Borchia, Bruna, Campomenosi, Ceccardi, Chagnon, Conte, Dauchy, Gancia, Gazzini, Ghidoni, Griset, Jalkh, Jamet, Joron, Lacapelle, Lebreton, Lizzi, Minardi, Olivier, Panza, Rinaldi, Rougé, Tovaglieri, Zambelli, Zanni
NI : Bay, Bocskor, Deli, Gál, Gyöngyösi, Győri, Gyürk, Hidvéghi, Járóka, Kaili, Meuthen, Ponsatí Obiols, Schaller-Baross, Tarabella, Tóth, Uspaskich
PPE : Adamowicz, Ademov, Adinolfi Isabella, Alexandrov Yordanov, Arias Echeverría, Arimont, Arłukowicz, Asimakopoulou, Băsescu, Bellamy, Benjumea Benjumea, Bentele, Berendsen, Berger, Bernhuber, Bilčík, Blaga, Bogdan, Bogovič, Braunsberger-Reinhold, Buda, Bușoi, Buzek, Carvalho, Casa, Caspary, del Castillo Vera, Clune, Coelho, Colin-Oesterlé, van Dalen, Danjean, De Meo, Didier, Doleschal, Dorfmann, Duda, Düpont, Ehler, Estaràs Ferragut, Evren, Falcă, Ferber, Fernandes, Fitzgerald, Frankowski, Gahler, García-Margallo y Marfil, Geuking, Gieseke, Glavak, Halicki, Hansen, Hava, Herbst, Hohlmeier, Hölvényi, Hortefeux, Hübner, Jahr, Jarubas, Juknevičienė, Kalinowski, Kalniete, Karas, Kefalogiannis, Kelly, Kokalari, Kopacz, Kovatchev, Kubilius, Lega, Lewandowski, Lexmann, Liese, Lins, López Gil, López-Istúriz White, Lutgen, McAllister, Maldeikienė, Manders, Mandl, Marinescu, Markey, Martusciello, Mato, Mažylis, Meimarakis, Melbārde, Melo, Millán Mon, Monteiro de Aguiar, Morano, Mortler, Motreanu, Mureșan, Mussolini, Niebler, Niedermayer, Nistor, Novak, Novakov, Ochojska, Olbrycht, Peppucci, Pereira Lídia, Pieper, Pietikäinen, Polčák, Polfjärd, Pollák, Pospíšil, Radtke, Rangel, Ressler, Sagartz, Salini, Sander, Schmiedtbauer, Schneider, Schwab, Sikorski, Simon, Skyttedal, Šojdrová, Sokol, Spyraki, Štefanec, Terras, Thaler, Tobé, Tomac, Tomc, Vaidere, Verheyen, Vincze, Virkkunen, Voss, Vozemberg-Vrionidi, Vuolo, Walsh, Walsmann, Warborn, Weber, Weiss, Wieland, Winkler, Wiseler-Lima, Zarzalejos, Zdechovský, Zoido Álvarez, Zovko, Zver
Renew : Alieva-Veli, Al-Sahlani, Andrews, Ansip, Auštrevičius, Azmani, Bauzá Díaz, Beer, Bijoux, Bilbao Barandica, Botoș, Boyer, Brunet, Cañas, Canfin, Charanzová, Chastel, Christensen, Cicurel, Cioloș, Danti, Decerle, Dlabajová, Donáth, Ďuriš Nicholsonová, Eroglu, Farreng, Flego, Gamon, Gheorghe, Glück, Goerens, Gozi, Groothuis, Grošelj, Grudler, Hahn Svenja, Hayer, Hlaváček, Hojsík, Huitema, Ijabs, in 't Veld, Joveva, Karleskind, Karlsbro, Katainen, Keller Fabienne, Knotek, Körner, Kovařík, Kyuchyuk, Loiseau, Løkkegaard, Rasmussen, Melchior, Mihaylova, Mituța, Müller, Nagtegaal, Oetjen, Orville, Paet, Pagazaurtundúa, Pekkarinen, Poptcheva, Poulsen, Rafaela, Ries, Rinzema, Riquet, Rodríguez Ramos, Séjourné, Solís Pérez, Strugariu, Thun und Hohenstein, Tolleret, Toom, Tudorache, Vautmans, Vedrenne, Verhofstadt, Vázquez Lázara, Wiesner, Wiezik, Yenbou, Yon-Courtin
S&D : Aguilera, Ameriks, Avram, Balt, Barley, Belka, Benifei, Bergkvist, Biedroń, Bischoff, Bresso, Brglez, Bullmann, Burkhardt, Carvalhais, Cerdas, Chahim, Cimoszewicz, Clergeau, Covassi, Crețu, De Basso, De Castro, Durand, Ecke, Fernández, Fritzon, Fuglsang, García Del Blanco, García Muñoz, García Pérez, Gardiazabal Rubial, Geier, Glucksmann, González, González Casares, Grapini, Gualmini, Guillaume, Heide, Heinäluoma, Homs Ginel, Incir, Jerković, Jongerius, Kohut, Köster, Kumpula-Natri, Lalucq, Lange, Larrouturou, Laureti, Leitão-Marques, Liberadzki, López, López Aguilar, Luena, Maestre Martín De Almagro, Marques Margarida, Marques Pedro, Matić, Maxová, Mebarek, Mikser, Miller, Moreno Sánchez, Moretti, Bielowski, Negrescu, Nemec, Noichl, Ohlsson, Olekas, Papandreou, Picierno, Picula, Pisapia, Plumb, Regner, Reuten, Roberti, Rodríguez-Piñero, Rondinelli, Ros Sempere, Rudner, Ruiz Devesa, Sánchez Amor, Santos, Schaldemose, Schieder, Sidl, Silva Pereira, Sippel, Tang, Tax, Tinagli, Toia, Ušakovs, Van Brempt, Variati, Vind, Wölken, Zorrinho
The Left : Aubry, Björk, Chaibi, Maurel, Mesure, Modig, Omarjee, Pelletier, Villumsen
Verts/ALE : Alametsä, Alfonsi, Andresen, Biteau, Bloss, Boeselager, Breyer, Bricmont, Bütikofer, Carême, Cavazzini, Cormand, Dalunde, Delbos-Corfield, Deparnay-Grunenberg, Eickhout, Freund, Geese, Gregorová, Gruffat, Guerreiro, Hahn Henrike, Häusling, Hautala, Herzberger-Fofana, Holmgren, Jadot, Keller Ska, Kolaja, Kuhnke, Lagodinsky, Lamberts, Langensiepen, Marquardt, Matthieu, Metz, Neumann, Nienaß, Niinistö, Paulus, Peksa, Peter-Hansen, Reintke, Roose, Ropė, Satouri, Semsrott, Spurek, Strik, Van Sparrentak, von Cramon-Taubadel, Wiener
Against: 56
ECR : Fragkos
ID : Anderson, Beck, Blaško, Buchheit, David, Fest, Haider, Krah, Kuhs, Limmer, Mayer, Reil, Vilimsky, Zimniok
NI : Beghin, Buschmann, Danzì, Furore, de Graaff, Kolakušić, Konstantinou, Nikolaou-Alavanos, Papadakis Kostas, Pignedoli, Sinčić, Sonneborn, Uhrík, Ždanoka
S&D : Agius Saliba, Bartolo, Cutajar, Engerer, Sant, Smeriglio
The Left : Botenga, Daly, Demirel, Ernst, Flanagan, Gusmão, Konečná, Matias, Pereira Sandra, Pimenta Lopes, Pineda, Rego, Rodríguez Palop, Schirdewan, Scholz, Urbán Crespo, Villanueva Ruiz, Wallace
Verts/ALE : D'Amato, Miranda, Pedicini
Abstention: 21
ECR : Berlato
ID : Annemans, De Man, Madison, Vandendriessche, Vistisen
NI : Castaldo, Giarrusso
Renew : Kelleher
S&D : Hajšel, Repasi, Roth Neveďalová, Schuster
The Left : MacManus
Verts/ALE : Corrao, Cuffe, O'Sullivan, Riba i Giner, Solé, Vana, Waitz
Corrections to votes and voting intentions
Abstention : Andrews, Wiener
5. Recommendations for reform of the European Parliament's rules on transparency, integrity, accountability and anti-corruption – A9-0215/2023 – Vladimír Bilčík, Nathalie Loiseau – § 1 – Am 5
In favour: 133
ECR : Aguilar, Berg, Berlato, Bielan, Bourgeois, Brudziński, Buxadé Villalba, Czarnecki, Dzhambazki, Fidanza, Fiocchi, Fotyga, Fragkos, Gemma, Hoogeveen, Ilčić, Jaki, Jurgiel, Kanko, Karski, Kempa, Kloc, Kopcińska, Krasnodębski, Kruk, Kuźmiuk, Legutko, Lundgren, Nesci, Nissinen, de la Pisa Carrión, Poręba, Rafalska, Rookmaker, Roos, Ruissen, Ruohonen-Lerner, Rzońca, Saryusz-Wolski, Sofo, Stancanelli, Szydło, Tarczyński, Terheș, Tertsch, Tobiszowski, Tošenovský, Vondra, Vrecionová, Waszczykowski, Wiśniewska, Zahradil, Zalewska, Zīle, Złotowski
ID : Adinolfi Matteo, Anderson, Androuët, Annemans, Bardella, Basso, Beck, Beigneux, Bilde, Blaško, Bonfrisco, Borchia, Bruna, Buchheit, Campomenosi, Ceccardi, Chagnon, Conte, Da Re, Dauchy, David, De Man, Fest, Gancia, Gazzini, Ghidoni, Griset, Haider, Jalkh, Jamet, Joron, Krah, Kuhs, Lacapelle, Lancini, Lebreton, Limmer, Lizzi, Madison, Mariani, Mayer, Minardi, Olivier, Panza, Reil, Rinaldi, Rougé, Tovaglieri, Vandendriessche, Vilimsky, Vistisen, Zambelli, Zanni, Zimniok
NI : Bay, Bocskor, Deli, Gál, de Graaff, Gyöngyösi, Győri, Gyürk, Hidvéghi, Járóka, Kolakušić, Meuthen, Schaller-Baross, Sinčić, Tóth, Uhrík, Uspaskich
PPE : Hölvényi, Spyraki, Zver
S&D : Fuglsang, Miller, Schaldemose, Vind
Against: 450
NI : Beghin, Buschmann, Castaldo, Danzì, Furore, Giarrusso, Pignedoli, Ponsatí Obiols, Sonneborn, Tarabella, Ždanoka
PPE : Adamowicz, Ademov, Adinolfi Isabella, Alexandrov Yordanov, Arias Echeverría, Arimont, Arłukowicz, Asimakopoulou, Băsescu, Benjumea Benjumea, Bentele, Berendsen, Berger, Bernhuber, Bilčík, Blaga, Bogdan, Bogovič, Braunsberger-Reinhold, Buda, Bușoi, Buzek, Carvalho, Casa, Caspary, Clune, Coelho, Colin-Oesterlé, van Dalen, Danjean, De Meo, Didier, Doleschal, Dorfmann, Duda, Düpont, Ehler, Estaràs Ferragut, Evren, Falcă, Ferber, Fernandes, Fitzgerald, Frankowski, Gahler, García-Margallo y Marfil, Geuking, Gieseke, Glavak, Halicki, Hansen, Hava, Herbst, Hohlmeier, Hortefeux, Hübner, Jahr, Jarubas, Juknevičienė, Kalinowski, Kalniete, Karas, Kefalogiannis, Kelly, Kokalari, Kopacz, Kovatchev, Kubilius, Lega, Lewandowski, Lexmann, Liese, Lins, López Gil, López-Istúriz White, Lutgen, McAllister, Maldeikienė, Manders, Mandl, Marinescu, Markey, Martusciello, Mato, Mažylis, Meimarakis, Melbārde, Melo, Millán Mon, Monteiro de Aguiar, Morano, Mortler, Motreanu, Mureșan, Mussolini, Niebler, Niedermayer, Nistor, Novak, Novakov, Ochojska, Olbrycht, Peppucci, Pereira Lídia, Pieper, Pietikäinen, Polčák, Polfjärd, Pollák, Pospíšil, Radtke, Rangel, Ressler, Sagartz, Salini, Sander, Sarvamaa, Schmiedtbauer, Schneider, Schwab, Sikorski, Simon, Skyttedal, Šojdrová, Sokol, Štefanec, Terras, Thaler, Tobé, Tomac, Tomc, Vaidere, Verheyen, Vincze, Virkkunen, Voss, Vozemberg-Vrionidi, Vuolo, Walsh, Walsmann, Warborn, Weber, Weiss, Wieland, Winkler, Wiseler-Lima, Zarzalejos, Zdechovský, Zoido Álvarez, Zovko
Renew : Alieva-Veli, Al-Sahlani, Andrews, Ansip, Auštrevičius, Azmani, Bauzá Díaz, Beer, Bijoux, Bilbao Barandica, Botoș, Boyer, Brunet, Cañas, Canfin, Charanzová, Chastel, Christensen, Cicurel, Cioloș, Danti, Decerle, Dlabajová, Donáth, Ďuriš Nicholsonová, Eroglu, Farreng, Flego, Gamon, Gheorghe, Glück, Goerens, Gozi, Groothuis, Grošelj, Grudler, Hahn Svenja, Hayer, Hlaváček, Hojsík, Huitema, Ijabs, in 't Veld, Joveva, Karleskind, Karlsbro, Katainen, Kelleher, Keller Fabienne, Knotek, Körner, Kovařík, Kyuchyuk, Loiseau, Løkkegaard, Rasmussen, Melchior, Mihaylova, Mituța, Müller, Nagtegaal, Oetjen, Orville, Paet, Pagazaurtundúa, Pekkarinen, Poptcheva, Poulsen, Rafaela, Ries, Rinzema, Riquet, Rodríguez Ramos, Séjourné, Solís Pérez, Strugariu, Tolleret, Toom, Tudorache, Vautmans, Vedrenne, Verhofstadt, Vázquez Lázara, Wiesner, Wiezik, Yenbou, Yon-Courtin
S&D : Agius Saliba, Aguilera, Ameriks, Arena, Avram, Balt, Barley, Bartolo, Belka, Benifei, Bergkvist, Biedroń, Bischoff, Borzan, Bresso, Brglez, Bullmann, Burkhardt, Carvalhais, Cerdas, Chahim, Cimoszewicz, Clergeau, Covassi, Crețu, Cutajar, De Basso, De Castro, Durand, Ecke, Engerer, Fernández, Fritzon, García Del Blanco, García Muñoz, García Pérez, Gardiazabal Rubial, Geier, Glucksmann, González, González Casares, Grapini, Gualmini, Guillaume, Heide, Heinäluoma, Homs Ginel, Incir, Jerković, Jongerius, Kohut, Kumpula-Natri, Lalucq, Lange, Larrouturou, Laureti, Leitão-Marques, Liberadzki, López, López Aguilar, Luena, Maestre Martín De Almagro, Marques Margarida, Marques Pedro, Matić, Maxová, Mebarek, Mikser, Moreno Sánchez, Moretti, Bielowski, Negrescu, Nemec, Noichl, Ohlsson, Olekas, Papandreou, Penkova, Picierno, Picula, Pisapia, Plumb, Regner, Repasi, Reuten, Roberti, Rodríguez-Piñero, Rondinelli, Ros Sempere, Roth Neveďalová, Rudner, Ruiz Devesa, Sánchez Amor, Sant, Santos, Schieder, Schuster, Sidl, Silva Pereira, Sippel, Smeriglio, Tang, Tax, Tinagli, Toia, Ušakovs, Van Brempt, Variati, Vitanov, Wölken, Zorrinho
The Left : Aubry, Björk, Botenga, Chaibi, Daly, Demirel, Ernst, Flanagan, Gusmão, Kountoura, MacManus, Matias, Maurel, Mesure, Michels, Modig, Omarjee, Pelletier, Pereira Sandra, Pimenta Lopes, Pineda, Rego, Rodríguez Palop, Schirdewan, Scholz, Urbán Crespo, Villanueva Ruiz, Villumsen, Wallace
Verts/ALE : Alametsä, Alfonsi, Andresen, Biteau, Bloss, Boeselager, Breyer, Bricmont, Bütikofer, Carême, Cavazzini, Cormand, Corrao, Cuffe, Dalunde, D'Amato, Delbos-Corfield, Deparnay-Grunenberg, Eickhout, Freund, Geese, Gregorová, Gruffat, Guerreiro, Hahn Henrike, Häusling, Hautala, Herzberger-Fofana, Holmgren, Jadot, Keller Ska, Kolaja, Kuhnke, Lagodinsky, Lamberts, Langensiepen, Marquardt, Matthieu, Metz, Miranda, Neumann, Nienaß, Niinistö, O'Sullivan, Paulus, Pedicini, Peksa, Peter-Hansen, Reintke, Riba i Giner, Roose, Ropė, Satouri, Semsrott, Solé, Spurek, Strik, Vana, Van Sparrentak, von Cramon-Taubadel, Waitz, Wiener
Abstention: 5
ECR : Jurzyca
NI : Konstantinou
PPE : Bellamy
S&D : Köster
The Left : Konečná
6. A9-0215/2023 – Vladimír Bilčík, Nathalie Loiseau – After § 1 – Am 6
In favour: 153
ECR : Aguilar, Berg, Berlato, Bielan, Bourgeois, Brudziński, Buxadé Villalba, Czarnecki, Dzhambazki, Fidanza, Fiocchi, Fotyga, Fragkos, Gemma, Hoogeveen, Ilčić, Jaki, Kanko, Karski, Kempa, Kloc, Kopcińska, Krasnodębski, Kruk, Kuźmiuk, Legutko, Lundgren, Nesci, Nissinen, de la Pisa Carrión, Poręba, Rafalska, Rookmaker, Roos, Ruissen, Ruohonen-Lerner, Rzońca, Saryusz-Wolski, Sofo, Stancanelli, Szydło, Tarczyński, Terheș, Tertsch, Tobiszowski, Tošenovský, Vondra, Vrecionová, Waszczykowski, Wiśniewska, Zahradil, Zalewska, Zīle, Złotowski
ID : Adinolfi Matteo, Anderson, Androuët, Annemans, Bardella, Basso, Beck, Beigneux, Bilde, Blaško, Bonfrisco, Borchia, Bruna, Buchheit, Campomenosi, Ceccardi, Chagnon, Conte, Da Re, Dauchy, David, De Man, Fest, Gancia, Gazzini, Ghidoni, Griset, Haider, Jalkh, Jamet, Joron, Krah, Kuhs, Lacapelle, Lancini, Lebreton, Limmer, Lizzi, Madison, Mariani, Mayer, Minardi, Olivier, Panza, Reil, Rinaldi, Rougé, Tovaglieri, Vandendriessche, Vilimsky, Vistisen, Zambelli, Zanni, Zimniok
NI : Bay, Bocskor, Deli, Gál, de Graaff, Gyöngyösi, Győri, Gyürk, Hidvéghi, Járóka, Kolakušić, Meuthen, Schaller-Baross, Sinčić, Tóth, Uhrík, Uspaskich
PPE : del Castillo Vera
S&D : Fuglsang, Schaldemose, Vind
The Left : Aubry, Chaibi, Konečná
Verts/ALE : Alametsä, Andresen, Breyer, Corrao, Cuffe, D'Amato, Eickhout, Freund, Hautala, Kolaja, Lamberts, Langensiepen, Nienaß, Niinistö, O'Sullivan, Pedicini, Peter-Hansen, Ropė, Spurek, Strik, Van Sparrentak
Against: 412
NI : Beghin, Buschmann, Castaldo, Danzì, Furore, Giarrusso, Pignedoli, Ponsatí Obiols, Sonneborn, Tarabella, Ždanoka
PPE : Adamowicz, Ademov, Adinolfi Isabella, Alexandrov Yordanov, Arias Echeverría, Arimont, Arłukowicz, Asimakopoulou, Băsescu, Benjumea Benjumea, Bentele, Berendsen, Berger, Bernhuber, Bilčík, Blaga, Bogdan, Bogovič, Braunsberger-Reinhold, Buda, Bușoi, Buzek, Carvalho, Casa, Caspary, Clune, Coelho, Colin-Oesterlé, van Dalen, Danjean, De Meo, Didier, Doleschal, Dorfmann, Duda, Düpont, Ehler, Estaràs Ferragut, Evren, Falcă, Ferber, Fitzgerald, Frankowski, Gahler, García-Margallo y Marfil, Geuking, Gieseke, Glavak, Halicki, Hansen, Hava, Herbst, Hohlmeier, Hortefeux, Hübner, Jahr, Jarubas, Juknevičienė, Kalinowski, Kalniete, Karas, Kefalogiannis, Kelly, Kokalari, Kopacz, Kovatchev, Kubilius, Lega, Lewandowski, Lexmann, Liese, Lins, López Gil, López-Istúriz White, Lutgen, McAllister, Maldeikienė, Manders, Mandl, Marinescu, Markey, Martusciello, Mato, Mažylis, Meimarakis, Melbārde, Melo, Millán Mon, Monteiro de Aguiar, Morano, Mortler, Motreanu, Mureșan, Mussolini, Niebler, Niedermayer, Nistor, Novak, Novakov, Ochojska, Olbrycht, Peppucci, Pereira Lídia, Pieper, Pietikäinen, Polčák, Polfjärd, Pollák, Pospíšil, Radtke, Rangel, Ressler, Sagartz, Salini, Sander, Sarvamaa, Schmiedtbauer, Schneider, Schwab, Sikorski, Simon, Skyttedal, Šojdrová, Sokol, Spyraki, Štefanec, Terras, Thaler, Tobé, Tomac, Tomc, Vaidere, Verheyen, Vincze, Virkkunen, Voss, Vozemberg-Vrionidi, Vuolo, Walsh, Walsmann, Warborn, Weber, Wieland, Winkler, Wiseler-Lima, Zarzalejos, Zdechovský, Zoido Álvarez, Zovko
Renew : Alieva-Veli, Al-Sahlani, Andrews, Ansip, Auštrevičius, Azmani, Bauzá Díaz, Beer, Bijoux, Bilbao Barandica, Boyer, Brunet, Cañas, Canfin, Charanzová, Chastel, Christensen, Cicurel, Cioloș, Danti, Decerle, Dlabajová, Donáth, Eroglu, Farreng, Flego, Gamon, Gheorghe, Glück, Goerens, Gozi, Groothuis, Grošelj, Grudler, Hahn Svenja, Hayer, Hlaváček, Hojsík, Huitema, Ijabs, in 't Veld, Joveva, Karleskind, Karlsbro, Katainen, Kelleher, Keller Fabienne, Knotek, Körner, Kovařík, Kyuchyuk, Loiseau, Løkkegaard, Rasmussen, Melchior, Mihaylova, Mituța, Müller, Nagtegaal, Oetjen, Orville, Paet, Pagazaurtundúa, Pekkarinen, Poptcheva, Poulsen, Rafaela, Ries, Rinzema, Riquet, Rodríguez Ramos, Séjourné, Solís Pérez, Strugariu, Thun und Hohenstein, Tolleret, Toom, Tudorache, Vautmans, Vedrenne, Verhofstadt, Vázquez Lázara, Wiesner, Wiezik, Yenbou, Yon-Courtin
S&D : Agius Saliba, Aguilera, Ameriks, Arena, Avram, Balt, Barley, Bartolo, Belka, Benifei, Bergkvist, Biedroń, Bischoff, Borzan, Bresso, Brglez, Bullmann, Burkhardt, Carvalhais, Cerdas, Chahim, Cimoszewicz, Clergeau, Covassi, Crețu, Cutajar, De Basso, De Castro, Durand, Ecke, Engerer, Fernández, Fritzon, García Del Blanco, García Muñoz, García Pérez, Gardiazabal Rubial, Geier, Glucksmann, González, González Casares, Grapini, Gualmini, Guillaume, Hajšel, Heide, Heinäluoma, Homs Ginel, Incir, Jerković, Jongerius, Kohut, Köster, Kumpula-Natri, Lalucq, Lange, Larrouturou, Laureti, Leitão-Marques, Liberadzki, López, López Aguilar, Luena, Maestre Martín De Almagro, Marques Margarida, Marques Pedro, Matić, Maxová, Mebarek, Mikser, Miller, Moreno Sánchez, Moretti, Bielowski, Negrescu, Nemec, Noichl, Ohlsson, Olekas, Papandreou, Penkova, Picierno, Picula, Pisapia, Plumb, Regner, Repasi, Reuten, Roberti, Rodríguez-Piñero, Rondinelli, Ros Sempere, Roth Neveďalová, Rudner, Ruiz Devesa, Sánchez Amor, Sant, Santos, Schieder, Schuster, Sidl, Silva Pereira, Sippel, Smeriglio, Tang, Tax, Tinagli, Toia, Ušakovs, Van Brempt, Variati, Vitanov, Wölken, Zorrinho
The Left : Björk, Daly, Demirel, Ernst, Flanagan, Gusmão, Kountoura, MacManus, Matias, Maurel, Michels, Modig, Omarjee, Pelletier, Pereira Sandra, Pimenta Lopes, Pineda, Rego, Schirdewan, Scholz, Villumsen, Wallace
Verts/ALE : Alfonsi, Biteau, Bloss, Boeselager, Bricmont, Bütikofer, Carême, Cavazzini, Cormand, Dalunde, Delbos-Corfield, Geese, Gregorová, Gruffat, Guerreiro, Hahn Henrike, Häusling, Herzberger-Fofana, Holmgren, Jadot, Keller Ska, Kuhnke, Lagodinsky, Marquardt, Miranda, Paulus, Riba i Giner, Roose, Satouri, Solé
Abstention: 16
ECR : Jurzyca
NI : Konstantinou
PPE : Bellamy, Hölvényi, Zver
The Left : Rodríguez Palop, Urbán Crespo, Villanueva Ruiz
Verts/ALE : Deparnay-Grunenberg, Matthieu, Metz, Neumann, Reintke, Vana, von Cramon-Taubadel, Waitz
Corrections to votes and voting intentions
Against : Andresen
7. A9-0215/2023 – Vladimír Bilčík, Nathalie Loiseau – § 6 – Am 7
In favour: 77
ECR : Berlato, Fidanza, Fiocchi, Fragkos, Gemma, Nesci, Nissinen, Roos, Ruohonen-Lerner, Sofo, Stancanelli, Terheș, Tertsch
ID : Adinolfi Matteo, Anderson, Androuët, Annemans, Bardella, Basso, Beck, Beigneux, Bilde, Blaško, Bonfrisco, Borchia, Bruna, Buchheit, Campomenosi, Ceccardi, Chagnon, Conte, Da Re, Dauchy, David, De Man, Fest, Gancia, Gazzini, Ghidoni, Griset, Haider, Jalkh, Jamet, Joron, Krah, Kuhs, Lacapelle, Lancini, Lebreton, Limmer, Lizzi, Madison, Mariani, Mayer, Minardi, Olivier, Panza, Reil, Rinaldi, Rougé, Tovaglieri, Vandendriessche, Vilimsky, Vistisen, Zambelli, Zanni, Zimniok
NI : Gyöngyösi, Kolakušić
PPE : Bellamy, Danjean, Didier, Evren, Hortefeux, Morano, Sander
Renew : Cicurel
Against: 494
ECR : Aguilar, Berg, Bielan, Bourgeois, Brudziński, Buxadé Villalba, Czarnecki, Dzhambazki, Fotyga, Hoogeveen, Ilčić, Jaki, Jurgiel, Jurzyca, Kanko, Karski, Kempa, Kloc, Kopcińska, Kruk, Legutko, Lundgren, de la Pisa Carrión, Poręba, Rafalska, Rookmaker, Ruissen, Rzońca, Saryusz-Wolski, Szydło, Tarczyński, Tobiszowski, Tošenovský, Vondra, Vrecionová, Waszczykowski, Wiśniewska, Zahradil, Zalewska, Zīle, Złotowski
NI : Beghin, Buschmann, Castaldo, Danzì, Furore, Giarrusso, de Graaff, Meuthen, Pignedoli, Ponsatí Obiols, Sonneborn, Tarabella, Ždanoka
PPE : Adamowicz, Ademov, Adinolfi Isabella, Alexandrov Yordanov, Arias Echeverría, Arimont, Arłukowicz, Asimakopoulou, Băsescu, Benjumea Benjumea, Bentele, Berendsen, Berger, Bernhuber, Bilčík, Blaga, Bogdan, Bogovič, Braunsberger-Reinhold, Buda, Bușoi, Buzek, Carvalho, Casa, Caspary, del Castillo Vera, Clune, Coelho, van Dalen, De Meo, Doleschal, Dorfmann, Duda, Düpont, Ehler, Estaràs Ferragut, Falcă, Ferber, Fernandes, Fitzgerald, Frankowski, Gahler, García-Margallo y Marfil, Geuking, Gieseke, Glavak, Halicki, Hansen, Hava, Herbst, Hohlmeier, Hübner, Jahr, Jarubas, Juknevičienė, Kalinowski, Kalniete, Karas, Kefalogiannis, Kelly, Kokalari, Kopacz, Kovatchev, Kubilius, Lega, Lewandowski, Lexmann, Liese, Lins, López Gil, López-Istúriz White, Lutgen, McAllister, Maldeikienė, Manders, Mandl, Marinescu, Markey, Martusciello, Mato, Mažylis, Meimarakis, Melbārde, Melo, Millán Mon, Monteiro de Aguiar, Mortler, Motreanu, Mureșan, Mussolini, Niebler, Niedermayer, Nistor, Novak, Novakov, Ochojska, Olbrycht, Peppucci, Pereira Lídia, Pieper, Pietikäinen, Polčák, Polfjärd, Pollák, Pospíšil, Radtke, Rangel, Ressler, Sagartz, Salini, Sarvamaa, Schmiedtbauer, Schneider, Schwab, Sikorski, Simon, Skyttedal, Šojdrová, Sokol, Spyraki, Štefanec, Terras, Thaler, Tobé, Tomac, Tomc, Vaidere, Verheyen, Vincze, Virkkunen, Voss, Vozemberg-Vrionidi, Vuolo, Walsh, Walsmann, Warborn, Weber, Weiss, Wieland, Winkler, Wiseler-Lima, Zarzalejos, Zdechovský, Zoido Álvarez, Zovko, Zver
Renew : Alieva-Veli, Al-Sahlani, Andrews, Ansip, Auštrevičius, Azmani, Bauzá Díaz, Beer, Bijoux, Bilbao Barandica, Botoș, Boyer, Brunet, Cañas, Canfin, Charanzová, Chastel, Christensen, Cioloș, Danti, Decerle, Dlabajová, Donáth, Ďuriš Nicholsonová, Eroglu, Farreng, Flego, Gamon, Gheorghe, Glück, Goerens, Gozi, Groothuis, Grošelj, Grudler, Hahn Svenja, Hayer, Hlaváček, Hojsík, Huitema, Ijabs, in 't Veld, Joveva, Karleskind, Karlsbro, Katainen, Kelleher, Keller Fabienne, Knotek, Körner, Kovařík, Kyuchyuk, Loiseau, Løkkegaard, Rasmussen, Melchior, Mihaylova, Mituța, Müller, Nagtegaal, Oetjen, Orville, Paet, Pagazaurtundúa, Pekkarinen, Poptcheva, Poulsen, Rafaela, Ries, Rinzema, Riquet, Rodríguez Ramos, Séjourné, Solís Pérez, Strugariu, Thun und Hohenstein, Tolleret, Toom, Tudorache, Vautmans, Vedrenne, Verhofstadt, Vázquez Lázara, Wiesner, Wiezik, Yenbou, Yon-Courtin
S&D : Agius Saliba, Aguilera, Ameriks, Arena, Avram, Balt, Barley, Bartolo, Belka, Benifei, Bergkvist, Biedroń, Bischoff, Borzan, Bresso, Brglez, Bullmann, Burkhardt, Carvalhais, Cerdas, Chahim, Cimoszewicz, Clergeau, Covassi, Crețu, Cutajar, De Basso, De Castro, Durand, Ecke, Engerer, Fernández, Fritzon, Fuglsang, García Del Blanco, García Muñoz, García Pérez, Gardiazabal Rubial, Geier, Glucksmann, González, González Casares, Grapini, Gualmini, Guillaume, Hajšel, Heide, Heinäluoma, Homs Ginel, Incir, Jerković, Jongerius, Kohut, Köster, Kumpula-Natri, Lalucq, Lange, Larrouturou, Laureti, Leitão-Marques, Liberadzki, López, López Aguilar, Luena, Maestre Martín De Almagro, Marques Margarida, Matić, Maxová, Mebarek, Mikser, Miller, Moreno Sánchez, Moretti, Bielowski, Negrescu, Nemec, Noichl, Ohlsson, Olekas, Papandreou, Penkova, Picierno, Picula, Pisapia, Plumb, Regner, Repasi, Reuten, Roberti, Rodríguez-Piñero, Rondinelli, Ros Sempere, Roth Neveďalová, Rudner, Ruiz Devesa, Sánchez Amor, Sant, Santos, Schaldemose, Schieder, Schuster, Sidl, Silva Pereira, Sippel, Smeriglio, Tang, Tax, Tinagli, Toia, Ušakovs, Van Brempt, Variati, Vind, Vitanov, Wölken, Zorrinho
The Left : Aubry, Björk, Botenga, Chaibi, Daly, Demirel, Ernst, Flanagan, Gusmão, Konečná, Kountoura, MacManus, Matias, Maurel, Mesure, Michels, Omarjee, Pelletier, Pereira Sandra, Pimenta Lopes, Pineda, Rego, Rodríguez Palop, Schirdewan, Scholz, Urbán Crespo, Villanueva Ruiz, Villumsen, Wallace
Verts/ALE : Alametsä, Alfonsi, Andresen, Biteau, Bloss, Boeselager, Breyer, Bricmont, Bütikofer, Carême, Cavazzini, Cormand, Corrao, Cuffe, Dalunde, D'Amato, Delbos-Corfield, Deparnay-Grunenberg, Eickhout, Freund, Geese, Gregorová, Gruffat, Guerreiro, Hahn Henrike, Häusling, Hautala, Herzberger-Fofana, Holmgren, Jadot, Keller Ska, Kolaja, Kuhnke, Lagodinsky, Lamberts, Langensiepen, Marquardt, Matthieu, Metz, Miranda, Neumann, Nienaß, Niinistö, O'Sullivan, Paulus, Pedicini, Peksa, Peter-Hansen, Reintke, Riba i Giner, Roose, Ropė, Satouri, Semsrott, Solé, Spurek, Strik, Vana, Van Sparrentak, von Cramon-Taubadel, Waitz, Wiener
Abstention: 16
ECR : Krasnodębski
NI : Bay, Bocskor, Deli, Gál, Győri, Gyürk, Hidvéghi, Járóka, Konstantinou, Sinčić, Uhrík, Uspaskich
PPE : Colin-Oesterlé, Hölvényi
The Left : Modig
Corrections to votes and voting intentions
Against : Evren, Tertsch
8. A9-0215/2023 – Vladimír Bilčík, Nathalie Loiseau – § 6/2
In favour: 469
ECR : Aguilar, Berg, Berlato, Bielan, Brudziński, Buxadé Villalba, Czarnecki, Dzhambazki, Fidanza, Fiocchi, Fotyga, Fragkos, Gemma, Ilčić, Jaki, Jurgiel, Jurzyca, Karski, Kempa, Kloc, Kopcińska, Krasnodębski, Kruk, Kuźmiuk, Legutko, Lundgren, Nesci, de la Pisa Carrión, Poręba, Rafalska, Ruissen, Ruohonen-Lerner, Rzońca, Saryusz-Wolski, Sofo, Stancanelli, Szydło, Tarczyński, Terheș, Tertsch, Tobiszowski, Waszczykowski, Wiśniewska, Zalewska, Zīle, Złotowski
ID : Adinolfi Matteo, Anderson, Annemans, Basso, Beck, Blaško, Bonfrisco, Borchia, Buchheit, Campomenosi, Ceccardi, Conte, Da Re, De Man, Fest, Gancia, Gazzini, Ghidoni, Haider, Krah, Kuhs, Lancini, Limmer, Lizzi, Madison, Mayer, Panza, Reil, Rinaldi, Tovaglieri, Vandendriessche, Vilimsky, Vistisen, Zambelli, Zanni, Zimniok
NI : Beghin, Bocskor, Buschmann, Castaldo, Danzì, Deli, Furore, Gál, Giarrusso, Gyöngyösi, Győri, Gyürk, Hidvéghi, Járóka, Kolakušić, Meuthen, Nikolaou-Alavanos, Papadakis Kostas, Pignedoli, Ponsatí Obiols, Schaller-Baross, Sinčić, Sonneborn, Tarabella, Tóth, Ždanoka
PPE : Adamowicz, Adinolfi Isabella, Alexandrov Yordanov, Arias Echeverría, Arłukowicz, Băsescu, Bellamy, Benjumea Benjumea, Bogdan, Bușoi, Buzek, Carvalho, del Castillo Vera, Clune, Coelho, Colin-Oesterlé, Danjean, De Meo, Didier, Duda, Estaràs Ferragut, Fernandes, Fitzgerald, Frankowski, García-Margallo y Marfil, Glavak, Halicki, Hava, Hölvényi, Hübner, Kalniete, Kelly, Kokalari, Kopacz, Lega, Lewandowski, López Gil, López-Istúriz White, Lutgen, Maldeikienė, Mandl, Markey, Mato, Mažylis, Meimarakis, Melbārde, Melo, Millán Mon, Monteiro de Aguiar, Mureșan, Mussolini, Niedermayer, Nistor, Ochojska, Peppucci, Pereira Lídia, Pietikäinen, Polfjärd, Rangel, Sagartz, Sander, Sikorski, Skyttedal, Spyraki, Tobé, Tomac, Tomc, Vincze, Virkkunen, Vuolo, Walsh, Warborn, Weiss, Winkler, Zarzalejos, Zoido Álvarez, Zovko, Zver
Renew : Alieva-Veli, Al-Sahlani, Andrews, Ansip, Auštrevičius, Azmani, Bauzá Díaz, Bijoux, Bilbao Barandica, Botoș, Boyer, Brunet, Cañas, Canfin, Charanzová, Christensen, Cicurel, Cioloș, Danti, Decerle, Dlabajová, Donáth, Ďuriš Nicholsonová, Farreng, Flego, Gamon, Gheorghe, Goerens, Gozi, Groothuis, Grošelj, Grudler, Hayer, Hlaváček, Hojsík, Huitema, Ijabs, in 't Veld, Joveva, Karlsbro, Katainen, Kelleher, Keller Fabienne, Knotek, Kovařík, Kyuchyuk, Loiseau, Løkkegaard, Rasmussen, Melchior, Mihaylova, Mituța, Müller, Nagtegaal, Orville, Paet, Pagazaurtundúa, Pekkarinen, Poptcheva, Poulsen, Rafaela, Ries, Rinzema, Riquet, Rodríguez Ramos, Séjourné, Solís Pérez, Strugariu, Thun und Hohenstein, Tolleret, Toom, Tudorache, Vautmans, Vedrenne, Verhofstadt, Vázquez Lázara, Wiesner, Wiezik, Yenbou, Yon-Courtin
S&D : Agius Saliba, Aguilera, Ameriks, Arena, Avram, Barley, Bartolo, Belka, Benifei, Bergkvist, Biedroń, Bischoff, Borzan, Bresso, Brglez, Bullmann, Burkhardt, Carvalhais, Cerdas, Chahim, Cimoszewicz, Clergeau, Covassi, Crețu, Cutajar, De Basso, De Castro, Durand, Ecke, Engerer, Fernández, Fritzon, Fuglsang, García Del Blanco, García Muñoz, García Pérez, Gardiazabal Rubial, Geier, Glucksmann, González, González Casares, Grapini, Gualmini, Guillaume, Hajšel, Heide, Heinäluoma, Homs Ginel, Incir, Jerković, Jongerius, Kohut, Köster, Kumpula-Natri, Lalucq, Lange, Larrouturou, Laureti, Liberadzki, López, López Aguilar, Luena, Maestre Martín De Almagro, Marques Margarida, Marques Pedro, Matić, Maxová, Mebarek, Mikser, Miller, Moreno Sánchez, Moretti, Bielowski, Negrescu, Nemec, Noichl, Ohlsson, Olekas, Papandreou, Penkova, Picierno, Picula, Pisapia, Plumb, Regner, Repasi, Reuten, Roberti, Rodríguez-Piñero, Rondinelli, Ros Sempere, Roth Neveďalová, Rudner, Ruiz Devesa, Sánchez Amor, Sant, Schaldemose, Schieder, Schuster, Sidl, Silva Pereira, Sippel, Smeriglio, Tang, Tax, Tinagli, Toia, Ušakovs, Van Brempt, Variati, Vind, Vitanov, Wölken, Zorrinho
The Left : Aubry, Björk, Botenga, Chaibi, Daly, Demirel, Ernst, Flanagan, Gusmão, Konečná, Kountoura, MacManus, Matias, Maurel, Mesure, Michels, Modig, Omarjee, Pelletier, Pineda, Rego, Rodríguez Palop, Schirdewan, Scholz, Urbán Crespo, Villanueva Ruiz, Villumsen, Wallace
Verts/ALE : Alametsä, Alfonsi, Andresen, Biteau, Bloss, Boeselager, Breyer, Bricmont, Bütikofer, Carême, Cavazzini, Cormand, Corrao, Dalunde, D'Amato, Delbos-Corfield, Deparnay-Grunenberg, Eickhout, Freund, Geese, Gregorová, Gruffat, Guerreiro, Hahn Henrike, Häusling, Hautala, Herzberger-Fofana, Holmgren, Jadot, Keller Ska, Kolaja, Kuhnke, Lagodinsky, Lamberts, Langensiepen, Marquardt, Matthieu, Metz, Miranda, Neumann, Nienaß, Niinistö, O'Sullivan, Paulus, Pedicini, Peksa, Peter-Hansen, Reintke, Riba i Giner, Roose, Ropė, Satouri, Semsrott, Solé, Spurek, Strik, Vana, Van Sparrentak, von Cramon-Taubadel, Waitz, Wiener
Against: 76
ID : David
NI : Bay, de Graaff
PPE : Ademov, Arimont, Asimakopoulou, Bentele, Berendsen, Berger, Bilčík, Blaga, Bogovič, Braunsberger-Reinhold, Buda, Casa, Caspary, van Dalen, Doleschal, Dorfmann, Düpont, Ehler, Falcă, Ferber, Gahler, Geuking, Gieseke, Hansen, Herbst, Hohlmeier, Jahr, Jarubas, Juknevičienė, Kalinowski, Kefalogiannis, Kovatchev, Kubilius, Lexmann, Liese, Lins, McAllister, Manders, Marinescu, Martusciello, Mortler, Niebler, Novak, Novakov, Olbrycht, Pieper, Polčák, Pollák, Radtke, Ressler, Salini, Sarvamaa, Schneider, Schwab, Simon, Šojdrová, Štefanec, Terras, Vaidere, Verheyen, Voss, Vozemberg-Vrionidi, Walsmann, Weber, Wieland, Wiseler-Lima, Zdechovský
Renew : Chastel, Eroglu, Karleskind
S&D : Leitão-Marques, Santos
Verts/ALE : Cuffe
Abstention: 47
ECR : Bourgeois, Hoogeveen, Kanko, Nissinen, Rookmaker, Roos, Tošenovský, Vondra, Vrecionová, Zahradil
ID : Androuët, Bardella, Beigneux, Bilde, Bruna, Chagnon, Dauchy, Griset, Jalkh, Jamet, Joron, Lacapelle, Lebreton, Mariani, Minardi, Olivier, Rougé
NI : Konstantinou, Uhrík, Uspaskich
PPE : Bernhuber, Evren, Hortefeux, Morano, Motreanu, Pospíšil, Schmiedtbauer, Sokol, Thaler
Renew : Beer, Glück, Hahn Svenja, Körner, Oetjen
S&D : Balt
The Left : Pereira Sandra, Pimenta Lopes
9. A9-0215/2023 – Vladimír Bilčík, Nathalie Loiseau – § 10/2
In favour: 389
ECR : Berg, Berlato, Bielan, Brudziński, Czarnecki, Dzhambazki, Fidanza, Fiocchi, Fotyga, Fragkos, Gemma, Ilčić, Jaki, Jurgiel, Jurzyca, Karski, Kempa, Kloc, Kopcińska, Kruk, Kuźmiuk, Legutko, Lundgren, Nesci, Poręba, Rafalska, Rookmaker, Ruissen, Ruohonen-Lerner, Rzońca, Saryusz-Wolski, Sofo, Stancanelli, Szydło, Tarczyński, Tobiszowski, Waszczykowski, Wiśniewska, Zalewska, Złotowski
NI : Beghin, Buschmann, Castaldo, Danzì, Furore, Giarrusso, Gyöngyösi, Meuthen, Pignedoli, Ponsatí Obiols, Sonneborn, Tarabella, Ždanoka
PPE : Adamowicz, Ademov, Alexandrov Yordanov, Arimont, Băsescu, Berendsen, Bilčík, Bogdan, Casa, Clune, Colin-Oesterlé, van Dalen, Danjean, Fitzgerald, Frankowski, Halicki, Hansen, Hübner, Kelly, Kokalari, Kopacz, Lutgen, Maldeikienė, Mandl, Markey, Mažylis, Monteiro de Aguiar, Motreanu, Mureșan, Niedermayer, Nistor, Ochojska, Polfjärd, Sagartz, Skyttedal, Thaler, Tobé, Tomac, Tomc, Vincze, Virkkunen, Walsh, Warborn, Winkler, Wiseler-Lima
Renew : Alieva-Veli, Al-Sahlani, Andrews, Ansip, Auštrevičius, Azmani, Bauzá Díaz, Beer, Bijoux, Bilbao Barandica, Boyer, Brunet, Cañas, Canfin, Charanzová, Chastel, Christensen, Cicurel, Cioloș, Danti, Decerle, Dlabajová, Donáth, Ďuriš Nicholsonová, Eroglu, Farreng, Flego, Gamon, Gheorghe, Glück, Goerens, Gozi, Groothuis, Grošelj, Grudler, Hahn Svenja, Hayer, Hlaváček, Hojsík, Huitema, Ijabs, in 't Veld, Joveva, Karleskind, Karlsbro, Katainen, Kelleher, Keller Fabienne, Knotek, Körner, Kovařík, Kyuchyuk, Loiseau, Løkkegaard, Rasmussen, Melchior, Mihaylova, Mituța, Müller, Nagtegaal, Oetjen, Orville, Pagazaurtundúa, Pekkarinen, Poptcheva, Poulsen, Rafaela, Ries, Rinzema, Riquet, Rodríguez Ramos, Séjourné, Solís Pérez, Strugariu, Thun und Hohenstein, Tolleret, Toom, Tudorache, Vautmans, Vedrenne, Verhofstadt, Vázquez Lázara, Wiesner, Wiezik, Yenbou, Yon-Courtin
S&D : Agius Saliba, Aguilera, Ameriks, Arena, Avram, Balt, Barley, Bartolo, Belka, Benifei, Bergkvist, Biedroń, Bischoff, Borzan, Bresso, Brglez, Bullmann, Burkhardt, Carvalhais, Cerdas, Chahim, Cimoszewicz, Clergeau, Covassi, Crețu, Cutajar, De Basso, De Castro, Durand, Ecke, Engerer, Fernández, Fritzon, Fuglsang, García Del Blanco, García Muñoz, García Pérez, Gardiazabal Rubial, Geier, Glucksmann, González, González Casares, Grapini, Gualmini, Guillaume, Hajšel, Heide, Heinäluoma, Homs Ginel, Incir, Jerković, Jongerius, Kohut, Köster, Kumpula-Natri, Lalucq, Lange, Larrouturou, Laureti, Leitão-Marques, Liberadzki, López, López Aguilar, Luena, Maestre Martín De Almagro, Marques Margarida, Marques Pedro, Matić, Maxová, Mebarek, Mikser, Miller, Moreno Sánchez, Moretti, Bielowski, Negrescu, Nemec, Noichl, Ohlsson, Olekas, Papandreou, Penkova, Picierno, Picula, Pisapia, Plumb, Regner, Repasi, Reuten, Roberti, Rodríguez-Piñero, Rondinelli, Ros Sempere, Rudner, Ruiz Devesa, Sánchez Amor, Sant, Santos, Schaldemose, Schieder, Schuster, Sidl, Silva Pereira, Sippel, Smeriglio, Tang, Tax, Tinagli, Toia, Ušakovs, Van Brempt, Variati, Vind, Vitanov, Wölken, Zorrinho
The Left : Aubry, Björk, Botenga, Chaibi, Daly, Demirel, Ernst, Gusmão, Konečná, Kountoura, MacManus, Matias, Maurel, Mesure, Michels, Modig, Omarjee, Pelletier, Pineda, Rego, Rodríguez Palop, Schirdewan, Scholz, Urbán Crespo, Villanueva Ruiz, Villumsen, Wallace
Verts/ALE : Alametsä, Alfonsi, Andresen, Biteau, Bloss, Boeselager, Breyer, Bricmont, Bütikofer, Carême, Cavazzini, Cormand, Corrao, Cuffe, Dalunde, D'Amato, Delbos-Corfield, Deparnay-Grunenberg, Eickhout, Freund, Geese, Gregorová, Gruffat, Guerreiro, Hahn Henrike, Häusling, Hautala, Herzberger-Fofana, Holmgren, Jadot, Keller Ska, Kolaja, Kuhnke, Lagodinsky, Lamberts, Langensiepen, Marquardt, Matthieu, Metz, Miranda, Neumann, Nienaß, Niinistö, O'Sullivan, Paulus, Pedicini, Peksa, Peter-Hansen, Reintke, Riba i Giner, Roose, Ropė, Satouri, Semsrott, Solé, Spurek, Strik, Vana, Van Sparrentak, von Cramon-Taubadel, Waitz, Wiener
Against: 170
ECR : Aguilar, Bourgeois, Buxadé Villalba, Kanko, de la Pisa Carrión, Tertsch, Tošenovský, Vondra, Vrecionová, Zahradil, Zīle
ID : Adinolfi Matteo, Androuët, Annemans, Bardella, Basso, Beigneux, Bilde, Blaško, Bonfrisco, Borchia, Bruna, Campomenosi, Ceccardi, Chagnon, Conte, Da Re, Dauchy, David, De Man, Gancia, Gazzini, Ghidoni, Griset, Haider, Jalkh, Jamet, Joron, Lacapelle, Lancini, Lebreton, Lizzi, Madison, Mariani, Mayer, Minardi, Olivier, Panza, Rinaldi, Rougé, Tovaglieri, Vandendriessche, Vilimsky, Vistisen, Zambelli, Zanni
NI : Bay, Bocskor, Deli, Gál, de Graaff, Győri, Gyürk, Hidvéghi, Járóka, Kolakušić, Schaller-Baross, Tóth
PPE : Adinolfi Isabella, Arias Echeverría, Arłukowicz, Asimakopoulou, Bellamy, Benjumea Benjumea, Bentele, Berger, Bernhuber, Blaga, Bogovič, Braunsberger-Reinhold, Buda, Bușoi, Buzek, Carvalho, Caspary, del Castillo Vera, Coelho, De Meo, Didier, Doleschal, Dorfmann, Duda, Düpont, Ehler, Estaràs Ferragut, Evren, Ferber, Fernandes, Gahler, García-Margallo y Marfil, Geuking, Gieseke, Herbst, Hohlmeier, Hölvényi, Hortefeux, Jahr, Jarubas, Juknevičienė, Kalinowski, Kalniete, Kefalogiannis, Kovatchev, Lega, Lewandowski, Lexmann, Liese, Lins, López Gil, López-Istúriz White, McAllister, Manders, Marinescu, Martusciello, Mato, Melo, Millán Mon, Morano, Mortler, Mussolini, Niebler, Novak, Novakov, Olbrycht, Peppucci, Pereira Lídia, Pieper, Pietikäinen, Polčák, Pollák, Radtke, Rangel, Ressler, Salini, Sander, Sarvamaa, Schneider, Schwab, Sikorski, Simon, Šojdrová, Spyraki, Štefanec, Terras, Vaidere, Verheyen, Voss, Vozemberg-Vrionidi, Vuolo, Walsmann, Weber, Weiss, Wieland, Zarzalejos, Zdechovský, Zoido Álvarez, Zovko, Zver
The Left : Pereira Sandra, Pimenta Lopes
Abstention: 31
ECR : Hoogeveen, Nissinen, Roos, Terheș
ID : Anderson, Beck, Buchheit, Fest, Krah, Kuhs, Limmer, Reil, Zimniok
NI : Konstantinou, Nikolaou-Alavanos, Papadakis Kostas, Sinčić, Uhrík, Uspaskich
PPE : Glavak, Hava, Kubilius, Meimarakis, Melbārde, Pospíšil, Schmiedtbauer, Sokol
Renew : Botoș, Paet
S&D : Roth Neveďalová
The Left : Flanagan
Corrections to votes and voting intentions
For : Sarvamaa
Against : Skyttedal
10. A9-0215/2023 – Vladimír Bilčík, Nathalie Loiseau – § 10/3
In favour: 404
ECR : Berg, Berlato, Bielan, Brudziński, Czarnecki, Dzhambazki, Fidanza, Fiocchi, Fotyga, Fragkos, Gemma, Hoogeveen, Ilčić, Jurgiel, Jurzyca, Karski, Kempa, Kloc, Kopcińska, Krasnodębski, Kruk, Kuźmiuk, Legutko, Lundgren, Nesci, Poręba, Rafalska, Rookmaker, Roos, Ruissen, Ruohonen-Lerner, Rzońca, Saryusz-Wolski, Sofo, Stancanelli, Szydło, Tarczyński, Tobiszowski, Tošenovský, Vondra, Vrecionová, Waszczykowski, Wiśniewska, Zahradil, Zalewska, Zīle, Złotowski
NI : Beghin, Buschmann, Castaldo, Danzì, Furore, Giarrusso, Gyöngyösi, Meuthen, Pignedoli, Ponsatí Obiols, Sonneborn, Tarabella, Ždanoka
PPE : Ademov, Adinolfi Isabella, Alexandrov Yordanov, Arimont, Băsescu, Berendsen, Bilčík, Bogdan, Bogovič, Clune, Colin-Oesterlé, van Dalen, Danjean, De Meo, Didier, Dorfmann, Evren, Fitzgerald, Hansen, Hortefeux, Hübner, Karas, Kelly, Kokalari, Kopacz, Lutgen, Maldeikienė, Mandl, Markey, Martusciello, Mažylis, Monteiro de Aguiar, Morano, Motreanu, Mussolini, Nistor, Ochojska, Peppucci, Polfjärd, Sagartz, Sander, Sarvamaa, Skyttedal, Thaler, Tobé, Tomac, Tomc, Vincze, Virkkunen, Vuolo, Walsh, Warborn, Winkler, Wiseler-Lima, Zovko
Renew : Alieva-Veli, Al-Sahlani, Andrews, Ansip, Auštrevičius, Azmani, Bauzá Díaz, Beer, Bijoux, Bilbao Barandica, Botoș, Boyer, Brunet, Cañas, Canfin, Charanzová, Chastel, Christensen, Cicurel, Cioloș, Danti, Decerle, Dlabajová, Donáth, Ďuriš Nicholsonová, Eroglu, Farreng, Flego, Gamon, Gheorghe, Glück, Gozi, Groothuis, Grošelj, Grudler, Hahn Svenja, Hayer, Hlaváček, Hojsík, Huitema, Ijabs, in 't Veld, Joveva, Karleskind, Karlsbro, Katainen, Kelleher, Keller Fabienne, Knotek, Körner, Kovařík, Kyuchyuk, Loiseau, Løkkegaard, Rasmussen, Melchior, Mihaylova, Mituța, Müller, Nagtegaal, Oetjen, Orville, Pagazaurtundúa, Pekkarinen, Poptcheva, Poulsen, Rafaela, Ries, Rinzema, Riquet, Rodríguez Ramos, Séjourné, Solís Pérez, Strugariu, Thun und Hohenstein, Tolleret, Tudorache, Vautmans, Vedrenne, Verhofstadt, Vázquez Lázara, Wiesner, Wiezik, Yenbou, Yon-Courtin
S&D : Agius Saliba, Aguilera, Ameriks, Arena, Avram, Barley, Bartolo, Belka, Benifei, Bergkvist, Biedroń, Bischoff, Borzan, Bresso, Brglez, Bullmann, Burkhardt, Carvalhais, Cerdas, Chahim, Cimoszewicz, Clergeau, Covassi, Crețu, Cutajar, De Basso, De Castro, Durand, Engerer, Fernández, Fritzon, Fuglsang, García Del Blanco, García Muñoz, García Pérez, Gardiazabal Rubial, Geier, Glucksmann, González, González Casares, Grapini, Gualmini, Guillaume, Hajšel, Heide, Heinäluoma, Homs Ginel, Incir, Jerković, Jongerius, Kohut, Köster, Kumpula-Natri, Lalucq, Lange, Larrouturou, Laureti, Leitão-Marques, Liberadzki, López, López Aguilar, Luena, Maestre Martín De Almagro, Marques Margarida, Marques Pedro, Matić, Maxová, Mebarek, Mikser, Miller, Moreno Sánchez, Moretti, Bielowski, Negrescu, Nemec, Noichl, Ohlsson, Olekas, Papandreou, Penkova, Picierno, Picula, Pisapia, Plumb, Regner, Repasi, Reuten, Roberti, Rodríguez-Piñero, Rondinelli, Ros Sempere, Rudner, Ruiz Devesa, Sánchez Amor, Sant, Santos, Schaldemose, Schieder, Schuster, Sidl, Silva Pereira, Sippel, Smeriglio, Tang, Tax, Tinagli, Toia, Ušakovs, Van Brempt, Variati, Vind, Vitanov, Wölken, Zorrinho
The Left : Aubry, Björk, Botenga, Chaibi, Daly, Demirel, Ernst, Gusmão, Konečná, Kountoura, MacManus, Matias, Maurel, Mesure, Michels, Modig, Omarjee, Pelletier, Pereira Sandra, Pimenta Lopes, Pineda, Rego, Rodríguez Palop, Schirdewan, Scholz, Urbán Crespo, Villanueva Ruiz, Villumsen, Wallace
Verts/ALE : Alametsä, Alfonsi, Andresen, Biteau, Bloss, Boeselager, Breyer, Bricmont, Bütikofer, Carême, Cavazzini, Cormand, Corrao, Cuffe, Dalunde, D'Amato, Delbos-Corfield, Eickhout, Freund, Geese, Gregorová, Gruffat, Guerreiro, Hahn Henrike, Häusling, Hautala, Herzberger-Fofana, Holmgren, Jadot, Keller Ska, Kolaja, Kuhnke, Lagodinsky, Lamberts, Langensiepen, Marquardt, Matthieu, Metz, Miranda, Neumann, Nienaß, Niinistö, O'Sullivan, Paulus, Pedicini, Peksa, Peter-Hansen, Reintke, Riba i Giner, Roose, Ropė, Satouri, Semsrott, Solé, Spurek, Strik, Vana, Van Sparrentak, von Cramon-Taubadel, Waitz, Wiener
Against: 144
ECR : Aguilar, Bourgeois, Buxadé Villalba, Kanko, Nissinen, de la Pisa Carrión, Tertsch
ID : Adinolfi Matteo, Androuët, Bardella, Basso, Beigneux, Bilde, Blaško, Bonfrisco, Borchia, Bruna, Campomenosi, Ceccardi, Chagnon, Conte, Da Re, Dauchy, David, Gancia, Gazzini, Ghidoni, Griset, Jalkh, Jamet, Joron, Lacapelle, Lancini, Lebreton, Lizzi, Mariani, Minardi, Olivier, Panza, Rinaldi, Rougé, Tovaglieri, Zambelli, Zanni
NI : Bay, Bocskor, Deli, Gál, de Graaff, Győri, Gyürk, Hidvéghi, Járóka, Kolakušić, Schaller-Baross, Tóth
PPE : Arias Echeverría, Arłukowicz, Asimakopoulou, Benjumea Benjumea, Bentele, Berger, Bernhuber, Blaga, Braunsberger-Reinhold, Bușoi, Buzek, Carvalho, Casa, Caspary, del Castillo Vera, Coelho, Doleschal, Düpont, Ehler, Estaràs Ferragut, Falcă, Ferber, Fernandes, Frankowski, Gahler, García-Margallo y Marfil, Geuking, Gieseke, Halicki, Hava, Herbst, Hohlmeier, Hölvényi, Jahr, Jarubas, Juknevičienė, Kalinowski, Kalniete, Kefalogiannis, Kovatchev, Lega, Lewandowski, Lexmann, Liese, Lins, López Gil, López-Istúriz White, McAllister, Manders, Marinescu, Mato, Melo, Millán Mon, Mortler, Mureșan, Niebler, Novak, Novakov, Olbrycht, Pereira Lídia, Pieper, Pietikäinen, Polčák, Pollák, Radtke, Rangel, Ressler, Salini, Schneider, Schwab, Sikorski, Simon, Šojdrová, Spyraki, Štefanec, Terras, Vaidere, Verheyen, Voss, Vozemberg-Vrionidi, Walsmann, Weber, Weiss, Wieland, Zarzalejos, Zdechovský, Zoido Álvarez, Zver
Abstention: 39
ECR : Terheș
ID : Anderson, Annemans, Beck, Buchheit, De Man, Fest, Haider, Krah, Kuhs, Limmer, Madison, Mayer, Reil, Vandendriessche, Vilimsky, Vistisen, Zimniok
NI : Konstantinou, Nikolaou-Alavanos, Papadakis Kostas, Sinčić, Uhrík, Uspaskich
PPE : Adamowicz, Buda, Duda, Glavak, Kubilius, Meimarakis, Melbārde, Niedermayer, Pospíšil, Schmiedtbauer, Sokol
Renew : Paet
S&D : Balt, Roth Neveďalová
The Left : Flanagan
Corrections to votes and voting intentions
For : Frankowski, Lega
11. A9-0215/2023 – Vladimír Bilčík, Nathalie Loiseau – § 11 – Am 31
In favour: 172
ECR : Berlato, Bourgeois, Fidanza, Fiocchi, Gemma, Hoogeveen, Jurzyca, Kanko, Nesci, Roos, Ruohonen-Lerner, Sofo, Stancanelli, Terheș
ID : Adinolfi Matteo, Basso, Blaško, Bonfrisco, Borchia, Campomenosi, Ceccardi, Conte, Da Re, Gancia, Gazzini, Ghidoni, Lancini, Lizzi, Panza, Rinaldi, Tovaglieri, Zambelli, Zanni
NI : Bay, Beghin, Bocskor, Buschmann, Castaldo, Danzì, Deli, Furore, Gál, Győri, Gyürk, Hidvéghi, Járóka, Pignedoli, Ponsatí Obiols, Schaller-Baross, Sonneborn, Tarabella, Tóth, Uspaskich, Ždanoka
PPE : Asimakopoulou, Colin-Oesterlé, Danjean, Didier, Evren, Hortefeux, Morano, Sander, Sarvamaa, Štefanec, Walsh, Zdechovský
Renew : Goerens, Grošelj, Hojsík, in 't Veld, Joveva, Karlsbro, Melchior, Rafaela, Séjourné, Wiezik
S&D : Arena, Borzan, Engerer, García Del Blanco, Maxová, Picula
The Left : Aubry, Björk, Botenga, Chaibi, Daly, Demirel, Ernst, Flanagan, Gusmão, Konečná, Kountoura, MacManus, Matias, Maurel, Mesure, Michels, Modig, Omarjee, Pelletier, Pineda, Rego, Rodríguez Palop, Schirdewan, Scholz, Urbán Crespo, Villanueva Ruiz, Villumsen, Wallace
Verts/ALE : Alametsä, Alfonsi, Andresen, Biteau, Bloss, Boeselager, Breyer, Bricmont, Bütikofer, Carême, Cavazzini, Cormand, Corrao, Cuffe, Dalunde, D'Amato, Delbos-Corfield, Deparnay-Grunenberg, Eickhout, Freund, Geese, Gregorová, Gruffat, Guerreiro, Hahn Henrike, Häusling, Hautala, Herzberger-Fofana, Holmgren, Jadot, Keller Ska, Kolaja, Kuhnke, Lagodinsky, Lamberts, Langensiepen, Marquardt, Matthieu, Metz, Miranda, Neumann, Nienaß, Niinistö, O'Sullivan, Paulus, Pedicini, Peksa, Peter-Hansen, Reintke, Riba i Giner, Roose, Ropė, Satouri, Semsrott, Solé, Spurek, Strik, Vana, Van Sparrentak, von Cramon-Taubadel, Waitz, Wiener
Against: 404
ECR : Aguilar, Berg, Bielan, Brudziński, Buxadé Villalba, Czarnecki, Dzhambazki, Fotyga, Fragkos, Ilčić, Jaki, Karski, Kempa, Kloc, Kopcińska, Krasnodębski, Kruk, Kuźmiuk, Legutko, Lundgren, Nissinen, de la Pisa Carrión, Poręba, Rafalska, Rookmaker, Ruissen, Rzońca, Saryusz-Wolski, Szydło, Tarczyński, Tertsch, Tobiszowski, Tošenovský, Vondra, Vrecionová, Waszczykowski, Wiśniewska, Zahradil, Zalewska, Zīle, Złotowski
ID : Anderson, Androuët, Bardella, Beck, Beigneux, Bilde, Bruna, Buchheit, Chagnon, Dauchy, Fest, Griset, Jalkh, Jamet, Joron, Krah, Kuhs, Lacapelle, Lebreton, Limmer, Madison, Mariani, Minardi, Olivier, Reil, Rougé, Zimniok
NI : Giarrusso, de Graaff, Gyöngyösi, Kolakušić, Konstantinou, Meuthen, Uhrík
PPE : Adamowicz, Ademov, Adinolfi Isabella, Alexandrov Yordanov, Arias Echeverría, Arimont, Arłukowicz, Băsescu, Benjumea Benjumea, Bentele, Berendsen, Berger, Bernhuber, Bilčík, Blaga, Bogdan, Bogovič, Braunsberger-Reinhold, Buda, Bușoi, Buzek, Carvalho, Casa, Caspary, del Castillo Vera, Clune, Coelho, van Dalen, De Meo, Doleschal, Dorfmann, Duda, Düpont, Ehler, Estaràs Ferragut, Falcă, Ferber, Fernandes, Fitzgerald, Frankowski, Gahler, García-Margallo y Marfil, Geuking, Gieseke, Glavak, Halicki, Hansen, Hava, Herbst, Hohlmeier, Hölvényi, Hübner, Jahr, Jarubas, Juknevičienė, Kalinowski, Kalniete, Karas, Kefalogiannis, Kelly, Kokalari, Kopacz, Kovatchev, Kubilius, Lega, Lewandowski, Lexmann, Liese, Lins, López Gil, López-Istúriz White, Lutgen, McAllister, Maldeikienė, Manders, Mandl, Marinescu, Markey, Martusciello, Mato, Mažylis, Meimarakis, Melbārde, Melo, Millán Mon, Monteiro de Aguiar, Mortler, Motreanu, Mureșan, Mussolini, Niebler, Niedermayer, Nistor, Novak, Novakov, Ochojska, Olbrycht, Peppucci, Pereira Lídia, Pieper, Pietikäinen, Polčák, Polfjärd, Pollák, Pospíšil, Radtke, Rangel, Ressler, Sagartz, Salini, Schmiedtbauer, Schneider, Schwab, Sikorski, Simon, Skyttedal, Šojdrová, Sokol, Spyraki, Terras, Thaler, Tobé, Tomac, Tomc, Vaidere, Verheyen, Vincze, Virkkunen, Voss, Vozemberg-Vrionidi, Vuolo, Walsmann, Warborn, Weber, Weiss, Wieland, Winkler, Wiseler-Lima, Zarzalejos, Zoido Álvarez, Zovko, Zver
Renew : Alieva-Veli, Al-Sahlani, Andrews, Ansip, Auštrevičius, Azmani, Bauzá Díaz, Beer, Bijoux, Bilbao Barandica, Botoș, Boyer, Brunet, Cañas, Canfin, Charanzová, Chastel, Christensen, Cicurel, Cioloș, Danti, Decerle, Dlabajová, Donáth, Ďuriš Nicholsonová, Eroglu, Farreng, Flego, Gamon, Gheorghe, Glück, Gozi, Groothuis, Grudler, Hahn Svenja, Hayer, Hlaváček, Huitema, Ijabs, Karleskind, Katainen, Kelleher, Keller Fabienne, Knotek, Körner, Kovařík, Kyuchyuk, Loiseau, Løkkegaard, Rasmussen, Mihaylova, Mituța, Müller, Nagtegaal, Oetjen, Orville, Paet, Pagazaurtundúa, Pekkarinen, Poptcheva, Poulsen, Ries, Rinzema, Riquet, Rodríguez Ramos, Solís Pérez, Strugariu, Thun und Hohenstein, Tolleret, Tudorache, Vautmans, Vedrenne, Verhofstadt, Vázquez Lázara, Wiesner, Yenbou, Yon-Courtin
S&D : Agius Saliba, Aguilera, Ameriks, Avram, Balt, Barley, Bartolo, Belka, Benifei, Bergkvist, Biedroń, Bischoff, Bresso, Brglez, Burkhardt, Carvalhais, Cerdas, Chahim, Cimoszewicz, Clergeau, Covassi, Crețu, Cutajar, De Basso, De Castro, Durand, Ecke, Fernández, Fritzon, Fuglsang, García Muñoz, García Pérez, Gardiazabal Rubial, Geier, Glucksmann, González, González Casares, Grapini, Gualmini, Guillaume, Hajšel, Heide, Heinäluoma, Homs Ginel, Incir, Jerković, Jongerius, Kohut, Köster, Kumpula-Natri, Lalucq, Lange, Larrouturou, Laureti, Leitão-Marques, Liberadzki, López, López Aguilar, Luena, Maestre Martín De Almagro, Marques Margarida, Marques Pedro, Matić, Mebarek, Mikser, Miller, Moreno Sánchez, Moretti, Bielowski, Negrescu, Nemec, Noichl, Ohlsson, Olekas, Papandreou, Penkova, Picierno, Pisapia, Plumb, Regner, Repasi, Reuten, Roberti, Rodríguez-Piñero, Rondinelli, Ros Sempere, Roth Neveďalová, Rudner, Ruiz Devesa, Sánchez Amor, Sant, Santos, Schaldemose, Schieder, Schuster, Sidl, Silva Pereira, Sippel, Smeriglio, Tang, Tax, Tinagli, Toia, Ušakovs, Van Brempt, Variati, Vind, Vitanov, Wölken, Zorrinho
Abstention: 11
ID : Annemans, David, De Man, Haider, Mayer, Vandendriessche, Vilimsky, Vistisen
NI : Sinčić
The Left : Pereira Sandra, Pimenta Lopes
12. A9-0215/2023 – Vladimír Bilčík, Nathalie Loiseau – § 11/2
In favour: 443
ECR : Aguilar, Berg, Berlato, Bielan, Brudziński, Buxadé Villalba, Czarnecki, Dzhambazki, Fidanza, Fiocchi, Fotyga, Fragkos, Gemma, Hoogeveen, Ilčić, Jaki, Jurgiel, Jurzyca, Karski, Kempa, Kloc, Kopcińska, Krasnodębski, Kruk, Kuźmiuk, Legutko, Lundgren, Nesci, de la Pisa Carrión, Poręba, Rafalska, Rookmaker, Roos, Ruissen, Ruohonen-Lerner, Rzońca, Saryusz-Wolski, Sofo, Stancanelli, Szydło, Tarczyński, Terheș, Tertsch, Tobiszowski, Tošenovský, Vondra, Vrecionová, Waszczykowski, Wiśniewska, Zahradil, Zalewska, Zīle, Złotowski
ID : Adinolfi Matteo, Anderson, Basso, Beck, Bonfrisco, Borchia, Buchheit, Campomenosi, Ceccardi, Conte, Da Re, Fest, Gancia, Gazzini, Ghidoni, Krah, Kuhs, Lancini, Limmer, Lizzi, Panza, Reil, Rinaldi, Tovaglieri, Zambelli, Zanni, Zimniok
NI : Beghin, Castaldo, Danzì, Furore, Giarrusso, Gyöngyösi, Kolakušić, Meuthen, Pignedoli, Tarabella
PPE : Adamowicz, Ademov, Adinolfi Isabella, Alexandrov Yordanov, Arias Echeverría, Arimont, Arłukowicz, Asimakopoulou, Băsescu, Bellamy, Benjumea Benjumea, Bentele, Berendsen, Berger, Bernhuber, Bilčík, Blaga, Bogdan, Bogovič, Braunsberger-Reinhold, Buda, Bușoi, Buzek, Carvalho, Casa, Caspary, del Castillo Vera, Clune, Coelho, Colin-Oesterlé, Danjean, De Meo, Didier, Doleschal, Dorfmann, Duda, Düpont, Ehler, Estaràs Ferragut, Falcă, Ferber, Fernandes, Fitzgerald, Frankowski, Gahler, García-Margallo y Marfil, Geuking, Gieseke, Glavak, Halicki, Hansen, Hava, Herbst, Hohlmeier, Hölvényi, Hortefeux, Hübner, Jahr, Jarubas, Juknevičienė, Kalinowski, Kalniete, Karas, Kefalogiannis, Kelly, Kokalari, Kopacz, Kovatchev, Kubilius, Lega, Lewandowski, Lexmann, Liese, Lins, López Gil, López-Istúriz White, Lutgen, McAllister, Maldeikienė, Mandl, Marinescu, Markey, Martusciello, Mato, Mažylis, Meimarakis, Melbārde, Melo, Millán Mon, Monteiro de Aguiar, Morano, Mortler, Motreanu, Mureșan, Mussolini, Niebler, Niedermayer, Nistor, Novak, Novakov, Ochojska, Olbrycht, Peppucci, Pereira Lídia, Pietikäinen, Polčák, Polfjärd, Pollák, Pospíšil, Radtke, Rangel, Ressler, Sagartz, Salini, Sander, Sarvamaa, Schmiedtbauer, Schneider, Schwab, Sikorski, Simon, Skyttedal, Šojdrová, Sokol, Spyraki, Štefanec, Terras, Thaler, Tobé, Tomac, Tomc, Vaidere, Verheyen, Virkkunen, Voss, Vozemberg-Vrionidi, Vuolo, Walsh, Walsmann, Warborn, Weber, Weiss, Winkler, Wiseler-Lima, Zarzalejos, Zdechovský, Zoido Álvarez, Zovko, Zver
Renew : Alieva-Veli, Al-Sahlani, Andrews, Ansip, Auštrevičius, Azmani, Bauzá Díaz, Beer, Bijoux, Bilbao Barandica, Botoș, Boyer, Brunet, Cañas, Canfin, Charanzová, Chastel, Christensen, Cicurel, Cioloș, Danti, Decerle, Dlabajová, Donáth, Ďuriš Nicholsonová, Eroglu, Farreng, Flego, Gamon, Gheorghe, Glück, Goerens, Gozi, Groothuis, Grošelj, Grudler, Hahn Svenja, Hayer, Hlaváček, Hojsík, Huitema, Ijabs, in 't Veld, Joveva, Karleskind, Karlsbro, Katainen, Kelleher, Keller Fabienne, Knotek, Körner, Kovařík, Kyuchyuk, Loiseau, Løkkegaard, Rasmussen, Melchior, Mihaylova, Mituța, Müller, Nagtegaal, Oetjen, Orville, Paet, Pagazaurtundúa, Pekkarinen, Poptcheva, Poulsen, Rafaela, Ries, Rinzema, Riquet, Rodríguez Ramos, Séjourné, Solís Pérez, Strugariu, Thun und Hohenstein, Tolleret, Toom, Tudorache, Vautmans, Vedrenne, Verhofstadt, Vázquez Lázara, Wiesner, Wiezik, Yenbou, Yon-Courtin
S&D : Agius Saliba, Aguilera, Ameriks, Arena, Avram, Barley, Bartolo, Belka, Benifei, Bergkvist, Biedroń, Bischoff, Borzan, Bresso, Brglez, Bullmann, Burkhardt, Carvalhais, Cerdas, Chahim, Cimoszewicz, Clergeau, Covassi, Crețu, Cutajar, De Basso, De Castro, Ecke, Engerer, Fernández, Fritzon, Fuglsang, García Del Blanco, García Muñoz, García Pérez, Gardiazabal Rubial, Geier, Glucksmann, González, González Casares, Grapini, Gualmini, Guillaume, Hajšel, Heide, Heinäluoma, Homs Ginel, Incir, Jerković, Jongerius, Kohut, Köster, Kumpula-Natri, Lalucq, Lange, Larrouturou, Laureti, Leitão-Marques, Liberadzki, López, López Aguilar, Luena, Maestre Martín De Almagro, Marques Margarida, Marques Pedro, Matić, Maxová, Mebarek, Mikser, Miller, Moreno Sánchez, Moretti, Bielowski, Negrescu, Nemec, Noichl, Ohlsson, Olekas, Papandreou, Penkova, Picierno, Picula, Pisapia, Plumb, Regner, Repasi, Reuten, Roberti, Rodríguez-Piñero, Rondinelli, Ros Sempere, Rudner, Ruiz Devesa, Sánchez Amor, Sant, Santos, Schaldemose, Schieder, Schuster, Sidl, Silva Pereira, Sippel, Smeriglio, Tang, Tax, Tinagli, Toia, Ušakovs, Van Brempt, Variati, Vind, Vitanov, Wölken, Zorrinho
Verts/ALE : Bütikofer, Delbos-Corfield
Against: 129
ID : Androuët, Bardella, Beigneux, Bilde, Blaško, Bruna, Chagnon, Dauchy, David, Griset, Jalkh, Jamet, Joron, Lacapelle, Lebreton, Mariani, Minardi, Olivier, Rougé
NI : Bay, Bocskor, Buschmann, Deli, Gál, de Graaff, Győri, Gyürk, Hidvéghi, Járóka, Konstantinou, Ponsatí Obiols, Schaller-Baross, Sinčić, Sonneborn, Tóth, Uhrík, Ždanoka
PPE : Pieper, Vincze, Wieland
S&D : Balt, Durand, Roth Neveďalová
The Left : Aubry, Björk, Botenga, Chaibi, Daly, Demirel, Ernst, Flanagan, Gusmão, Kountoura, MacManus, Matias, Maurel, Mesure, Michels, Modig, Pelletier, Pereira Sandra, Pimenta Lopes, Pineda, Rego, Rodríguez Palop, Schirdewan, Scholz, Urbán Crespo, Villanueva Ruiz, Villumsen, Wallace
Verts/ALE : Alametsä, Alfonsi, Andresen, Biteau, Bloss, Breyer, Bricmont, Carême, Cavazzini, Cormand, Corrao, Cuffe, Dalunde, D'Amato, Deparnay-Grunenberg, Eickhout, Freund, Geese, Gregorová, Gruffat, Guerreiro, Hahn Henrike, Häusling, Hautala, Herzberger-Fofana, Holmgren, Jadot, Keller Ska, Kolaja, Kuhnke, Lagodinsky, Lamberts, Langensiepen, Marquardt, Matthieu, Metz, Miranda, Neumann, Nienaß, Niinistö, O'Sullivan, Paulus, Pedicini, Peksa, Peter-Hansen, Reintke, Riba i Giner, Roose, Ropė, Satouri, Semsrott, Solé, Spurek, Strik, Vana, Van Sparrentak, Waitz, Wiener
Abstention: 18
ECR : Bourgeois, Kanko, Nissinen
ID : Annemans, De Man, Haider, Madison, Mayer, Vandendriessche, Vilimsky, Vistisen
NI : Nikolaou-Alavanos, Papadakis Kostas, Uspaskich
PPE : van Dalen
The Left : Konečná, Omarjee
Verts/ALE : Boeselager
Corrections to votes and voting intentions
For : Evren, Wieland
Against : Delbos-Corfield
13. A9-0215/2023 – Vladimír Bilčík, Nathalie Loiseau – § 18/2
In favour: 494
ECR : Aguilar, Berg, Berlato, Bielan, Bourgeois, Brudziński, Buxadé Villalba, Czarnecki, Dzhambazki, Fidanza, Fiocchi, Fotyga, Fragkos, Gemma, Hoogeveen, Ilčić, Jaki, Jurgiel, Jurzyca, Kanko, Karski, Kempa, Kloc, Kopcińska, Krasnodębski, Kruk, Kuźmiuk, Legutko, Lundgren, Nesci, de la Pisa Carrión, Poręba, Rafalska, Rookmaker, Roos, Ruissen, Ruohonen-Lerner, Rzońca, Saryusz-Wolski, Sofo, Stancanelli, Szydło, Tarczyński, Terheș, Tertsch, Tobiszowski, Tošenovský, Vondra, Vrecionová, Waszczykowski, Wiśniewska, Zahradil, Zalewska, Zīle, Złotowski
ID : Adinolfi Matteo, Annemans, Basso, Blaško, Bonfrisco, Borchia, Campomenosi, Ceccardi, Conte, Da Re, De Man, Gancia, Gazzini, Ghidoni, Lancini, Lizzi, Madison, Panza, Rinaldi, Tovaglieri, Vandendriessche, Vistisen, Zambelli, Zanni
NI : Giarrusso, Gyöngyösi, Meuthen, Ponsatí Obiols, Tarabella
PPE : Adamowicz, Ademov, Adinolfi Isabella, Alexandrov Yordanov, Arias Echeverría, Arimont, Arłukowicz, Asimakopoulou, Băsescu, Benjumea Benjumea, Bentele, Berendsen, Berger, Bernhuber, Bilčík, Blaga, Bogdan, Bogovič, Braunsberger-Reinhold, Buda, Bușoi, Buzek, Carvalho, Casa, Caspary, del Castillo Vera, Clune, Coelho, van Dalen, Danjean, De Meo, Dorfmann, Duda, Düpont, Ehler, Estaràs Ferragut, Evren, Falcă, Ferber, Fernandes, Fitzgerald, Frankowski, Gahler, García-Margallo y Marfil, Gieseke, Glavak, Halicki, Hansen, Hava, Herbst, Hohlmeier, Hölvényi, Hübner, Jahr, Jarubas, Juknevičienė, Kalinowski, Kalniete, Karas, Kefalogiannis, Kelly, Kokalari, Kopacz, Kovatchev, Kubilius, Lega, Lewandowski, Lexmann, Liese, Lins, López Gil, López-Istúriz White, Lutgen, McAllister, Maldeikienė, Manders, Mandl, Marinescu, Markey, Martusciello, Mato, Mažylis, Meimarakis, Melbārde, Melo, Millán Mon, Monteiro de Aguiar, Mortler, Motreanu, Mureșan, Mussolini, Niebler, Niedermayer, Nistor, Novak, Novakov, Ochojska, Olbrycht, Peppucci, Pereira Lídia, Pieper, Pietikäinen, Polčák, Polfjärd, Pollák, Pospíšil, Radtke, Rangel, Ressler, Sagartz, Sarvamaa, Schmiedtbauer, Schneider, Schwab, Sikorski, Simon, Skyttedal, Šojdrová, Sokol, Štefanec, Terras, Thaler, Tobé, Tomac, Tomc, Vaidere, Verheyen, Vincze, Virkkunen, Voss, Vozemberg-Vrionidi, Vuolo, Walsh, Walsmann, Warborn, Weber, Weiss, Wieland, Winkler, Wiseler-Lima, Zarzalejos, Zdechovský, Zoido Álvarez, Zovko, Zver
Renew : Alieva-Veli, Al-Sahlani, Andrews, Ansip, Auštrevičius, Azmani, Bauzá Díaz, Bijoux, Bilbao Barandica, Botoș, Boyer, Brunet, Cañas, Canfin, Charanzová, Chastel, Christensen, Cicurel, Cioloș, Danti, Decerle, Dlabajová, Donáth, Ďuriš Nicholsonová, Eroglu, Farreng, Flego, Gamon, Gheorghe, Goerens, Gozi, Groothuis, Grošelj, Grudler, Hayer, Hlaváček, Hojsík, Huitema, Ijabs, in 't Veld, Joveva, Karleskind, Karlsbro, Katainen, Kelleher, Keller Fabienne, Knotek, Körner, Kovařík, Kyuchyuk, Loiseau, Løkkegaard, Rasmussen, Melchior, Mihaylova, Mituța, Müller, Nagtegaal, Orville, Paet, Pagazaurtundúa, Pekkarinen, Poptcheva, Poulsen, Rafaela, Ries, Rinzema, Riquet, Rodríguez Ramos, Séjourné, Solís Pérez, Strugariu, Thun und Hohenstein, Tolleret, Toom, Tudorache, Vautmans, Vedrenne, Verhofstadt, Vázquez Lázara, Wiesner, Wiezik, Yenbou, Yon-Courtin
S&D : Agius Saliba, Aguilera, Ameriks, Arena, Avram, Balt, Barley, Bartolo, Belka, Benifei, Bergkvist, Biedroń, Bischoff, Borzan, Bresso, Brglez, Bullmann, Burkhardt, Carvalhais, Cerdas, Chahim, Cimoszewicz, Clergeau, Covassi, Crețu, Cutajar, De Basso, De Castro, Durand, Ecke, Engerer, Fernández, Fritzon, Fuglsang, García Del Blanco, García Muñoz, García Pérez, Gardiazabal Rubial, Geier, Glucksmann, González, González Casares, Grapini, Gualmini, Guillaume, Hajšel, Heide, Heinäluoma, Homs Ginel, Incir, Jerković, Jongerius, Kohut, Köster, Kumpula-Natri, Lalucq, Lange, Larrouturou, Laureti, Leitão-Marques, Liberadzki, López, López Aguilar, Luena, Maestre Martín De Almagro, Marques Margarida, Marques Pedro, Matić, Maxová, Mebarek, Mikser, Miller, Moreno Sánchez, Moretti, Bielowski, Negrescu, Nemec, Noichl, Ohlsson, Olekas, Papandreou, Penkova, Picierno, Picula, Pisapia, Plumb, Regner, Repasi, Reuten, Roberti, Rodríguez-Piñero, Rondinelli, Ros Sempere, Rudner, Ruiz Devesa, Sánchez Amor, Sant, Santos, Schaldemose, Schieder, Schuster, Sidl, Silva Pereira, Sippel, Smeriglio, Tang, Tax, Tinagli, Toia, Ušakovs, Van Brempt, Variati, Vind, Vitanov, Wölken, Zorrinho
The Left : Rodríguez Palop, Urbán Crespo, Villanueva Ruiz
Verts/ALE : Alametsä, Alfonsi, Andresen, Biteau, Bloss, Boeselager, Breyer, Bricmont, Bütikofer, Carême, Cavazzini, Cormand, Corrao, Cuffe, Dalunde, D'Amato, Delbos-Corfield, Deparnay-Grunenberg, Eickhout, Freund, Geese, Gregorová, Gruffat, Guerreiro, Hahn Henrike, Häusling, Hautala, Herzberger-Fofana, Holmgren, Jadot, Keller Ska, Kolaja, Kuhnke, Lagodinsky, Lamberts, Langensiepen, Marquardt, Matthieu, Metz, Miranda, Neumann, Nienaß, Niinistö, O'Sullivan, Paulus, Pedicini, Peksa, Peter-Hansen, Reintke, Riba i Giner, Roose, Ropė, Satouri, Semsrott, Solé, Spurek, Strik, Vana, Van Sparrentak, von Cramon-Taubadel, Waitz, Wiener
Against: 81
ID : Anderson, Androuët, Bardella, Beck, Beigneux, Bilde, Bruna, Buchheit, Chagnon, Dauchy, David, Fest, Griset, Jalkh, Jamet, Joron, Krah, Kuhs, Lacapelle, Lebreton, Limmer, Mariani, Minardi, Olivier, Reil, Rougé, Zimniok
NI : Bay, Beghin, Bocskor, Buschmann, Castaldo, Danzì, Deli, Furore, Gál, de Graaff, Gyürk, Hidvéghi, Járóka, Kolakušić, Konstantinou, Nikolaou-Alavanos, Papadakis Kostas, Pignedoli, Schaller-Baross, Sonneborn, Tóth, Uhrík, Ždanoka
PPE : Salini
Renew : Beer, Glück, Hahn Svenja, Oetjen
The Left : Aubry, Björk, Botenga, Chaibi, Daly, Demirel, Ernst, Flanagan, Gusmão, Konečná, Kountoura, MacManus, Matias, Maurel, Mesure, Michels, Modig, Omarjee, Pereira Sandra, Pimenta Lopes, Pineda, Rego, Schirdewan, Scholz, Villumsen, Wallace
Abstention: 14
ECR : Nissinen
ID : Haider, Mayer, Vilimsky
NI : Sinčić, Uspaskich
PPE : Bellamy, Colin-Oesterlé, Didier, Hortefeux, Morano, Sander
S&D : Roth Neveďalová
The Left : Pelletier
Corrections to votes and voting intentions
For : Salini
Against : Körner, Rodríguez Palop
14. A9-0215/2023 – Vladimír Bilčík, Nathalie Loiseau – § 31 – Am 18
In favour: 224
ECR : Fragkos, Kanko, Lundgren, Terheș
ID : Anderson, Androuët, Annemans, Beck, Beigneux, Bilde, Blaško, Bruna, Buchheit, Chagnon, Dauchy, De Man, Fest, Griset, Haider, Jalkh, Jamet, Krah, Kuhs, Lacapelle, Lebreton, Limmer, Mariani, Mayer, Minardi, Olivier, Reil, Rougé, Vandendriessche, Vilimsky, Vistisen, Zanni, Zimniok
NI : Beghin, Buschmann, Castaldo, Danzì, Furore, Giarrusso, Gyöngyösi, Nikolaou-Alavanos, Papadakis Kostas, Pignedoli, Sonneborn, Tarabella, Ždanoka
PPE : Ehler, Kokalari, Lega, Polfjärd, Salini, Skyttedal, Tobé, Warborn
Renew : Andrews, Bilbao Barandica, Flego, Goerens, Grošelj, Grudler, Hayer, Ijabs, in 't Veld, Joveva, Kelleher, Knotek, Melchior, Rafaela, Rinzema, Séjourné
S&D : Agius Saliba, Aguilera, Ameriks, Arena, Avram, Barley, Bartolo, Belka, Benifei, Bergkvist, Biedroń, Bischoff, Borzan, Bresso, Brglez, Bullmann, Burkhardt, Carvalhais, Cerdas, Chahim, Cimoszewicz, Clergeau, Covassi, Crețu, Cutajar, De Basso, De Castro, Durand, Ecke, Engerer, Fernández, Fritzon, Fuglsang, García Del Blanco, García Muñoz, García Pérez, Gardiazabal Rubial, Geier, Glucksmann, González, González Casares, Grapini, Gualmini, Guillaume, Hajšel, Heide, Homs Ginel, Incir, Jerković, Jongerius, Kohut, Köster, Kumpula-Natri, Lalucq, Lange, Laureti, Leitão-Marques, Liberadzki, López, López Aguilar, Luena, Maestre Martín De Almagro, Marques Margarida, Marques Pedro, Matić, Mebarek, Mikser, Miller, Moreno Sánchez, Moretti, Bielowski, Negrescu, Nemec, Noichl, Ohlsson, Olekas, Papandreou, Penkova, Picierno, Picula, Pisapia, Plumb, Regner, Repasi, Reuten, Roberti, Rodríguez-Piñero, Rondinelli, Ros Sempere, Rudner, Ruiz Devesa, Sánchez Amor, Sant, Santos, Schaldemose, Schieder, Schuster, Sidl, Silva Pereira, Sippel, Smeriglio, Tang, Tax, Tinagli, Toia, Ušakovs, Van Brempt, Variati, Vind, Vitanov, Wölken, Zorrinho
The Left : Aubry, Björk, Chaibi, Daly, Demirel, Ernst, Flanagan, Gusmão, Konečná, Matias, Maurel, Mesure, Michels, Modig, Omarjee, Rodríguez Palop, Schirdewan, Scholz, Urbán Crespo, Villanueva Ruiz, Villumsen, Wallace
Verts/ALE : Alfonsi, Biteau, Bricmont, Carême, Cormand, Dalunde, Delbos-Corfield, Gruffat, Holmgren, Kuhnke, Matthieu, Metz, Miranda, Pedicini, Riba i Giner, Roose
Against: 352
ECR : Aguilar, Berg, Berlato, Bielan, Bourgeois, Brudziński, Buxadé Villalba, Czarnecki, Dzhambazki, Fidanza, Fiocchi, Fotyga, Gemma, Ilčić, Jaki, Jurgiel, Jurzyca, Karski, Kempa, Kloc, Kopcińska, Krasnodębski, Kruk, Kuźmiuk, Legutko, Nesci, Nissinen, de la Pisa Carrión, Poręba, Rafalska, Rookmaker, Ruissen, Ruohonen-Lerner, Rzońca, Saryusz-Wolski, Sofo, Stancanelli, Szydło, Tarczyński, Tertsch, Tobiszowski, Tošenovský, Vondra, Vrecionová, Waszczykowski, Wiśniewska, Zahradil, Zalewska, Zīle, Złotowski
ID : Adinolfi Matteo, Bardella, Basso, Bonfrisco, Borchia, Campomenosi, Ceccardi, Conte, Da Re, David, Gancia, Gazzini, Ghidoni, Joron, Lancini, Lizzi, Madison, Panza, Rinaldi, Tovaglieri, Zambelli
NI : Bay, Bocskor, Deli, Gál, de Graaff, Győri, Gyürk, Hidvéghi, Járóka, Kolakušić, Meuthen, Ponsatí Obiols, Schaller-Baross, Tóth, Uhrík
PPE : Ademov, Adinolfi Isabella, Alexandrov Yordanov, Arias Echeverría, Arimont, Arłukowicz, Asimakopoulou, Băsescu, Bellamy, Benjumea Benjumea, Bentele, Berendsen, Berger, Bernhuber, Bilčík, Blaga, Bogdan, Bogovič, Braunsberger-Reinhold, Buda, Bușoi, Buzek, Carvalho, Casa, Caspary, del Castillo Vera, Clune, Coelho, Colin-Oesterlé, van Dalen, Danjean, De Meo, Didier, Doleschal, Dorfmann, Duda, Düpont, Estaràs Ferragut, Evren, Falcă, Ferber, Fernandes, Fitzgerald, Frankowski, Gahler, García-Margallo y Marfil, Geuking, Gieseke, Glavak, Halicki, Hansen, Hava, Herbst, Hohlmeier, Hölvényi, Hortefeux, Hübner, Jahr, Jarubas, Juknevičienė, Kalinowski, Kalniete, Karas, Kefalogiannis, Kelly, Kopacz, Kovatchev, Kubilius, Lewandowski, Lexmann, Liese, Lins, López Gil, López-Istúriz White, Lutgen, McAllister, Maldeikienė, Manders, Mandl, Marinescu, Markey, Martusciello, Mato, Mažylis, Meimarakis, Melbārde, Melo, Millán Mon, Monteiro de Aguiar, Morano, Mortler, Motreanu, Mureșan, Mussolini, Niebler, Niedermayer, Nistor, Novak, Novakov, Ochojska, Olbrycht, Peppucci, Pereira Lídia, Pieper, Pietikäinen, Polčák, Pollák, Pospíšil, Radtke, Rangel, Ressler, Sagartz, Sander, Sarvamaa, Schmiedtbauer, Schneider, Schwab, Sikorski, Simon, Šojdrová, Sokol, Spyraki, Štefanec, Terras, Thaler, Tomac, Tomc, Vaidere, Verheyen, Vincze, Virkkunen, Voss, Vozemberg-Vrionidi, Vuolo, Walsh, Walsmann, Weber, Weiss, Wieland, Winkler, Wiseler-Lima, Zarzalejos, Zdechovský, Zoido Álvarez, Zovko, Zver
Renew : Alieva-Veli, Al-Sahlani, Ansip, Azmani, Bauzá Díaz, Beer, Bijoux, Botoș, Boyer, Brunet, Cañas, Canfin, Charanzová, Chastel, Christensen, Cicurel, Cioloș, Danti, Decerle, Dlabajová, Donáth, Ďuriš Nicholsonová, Eroglu, Farreng, Gamon, Gheorghe, Glück, Gozi, Groothuis, Hahn Svenja, Hlaváček, Hojsík, Huitema, Karleskind, Karlsbro, Katainen, Keller Fabienne, Körner, Kovařík, Kyuchyuk, Loiseau, Løkkegaard, Rasmussen, Mihaylova, Mituța, Müller, Nagtegaal, Oetjen, Orville, Paet, Pagazaurtundúa, Pekkarinen, Poptcheva, Poulsen, Ries, Riquet, Rodríguez Ramos, Solís Pérez, Strugariu, Thun und Hohenstein, Tolleret, Toom, Tudorache, Vautmans, Vedrenne, Verhofstadt, Vázquez Lázara, Wiesner, Wiezik, Yenbou, Yon-Courtin
S&D : Balt, Larrouturou, Maxová
The Left : Pineda
Verts/ALE : Alametsä, Andresen, Bloss, Boeselager, Breyer, Bütikofer, Cavazzini, Corrao, Cuffe, D'Amato, Deparnay-Grunenberg, Eickhout, Freund, Geese, Gregorová, Guerreiro, Hahn Henrike, Häusling, Hautala, Herzberger-Fofana, Jadot, Keller Ska, Kolaja, Lagodinsky, Lamberts, Langensiepen, Marquardt, Neumann, Nienaß, Niinistö, O'Sullivan, Paulus, Peksa, Peter-Hansen, Reintke, Ropė, Satouri, Semsrott, Spurek, Strik, Vana, Van Sparrentak, von Cramon-Taubadel, Waitz, Wiener
Abstention: 13
ECR : Hoogeveen, Roos
NI : Konstantinou, Sinčić, Uspaskich
PPE : Adamowicz
Renew : Auštrevičius
S&D : Heinäluoma, Roth Neveďalová
The Left : MacManus, Pelletier, Rego
Verts/ALE : Solé
Corrections to votes and voting intentions
For : Bardella
Against : Hayer, Zanni
15. A9-0215/2023 – Vladimír Bilčík, Nathalie Loiseau – § 38/2
In favour: 396
ECR : Aguilar, Berg, Berlato, Bielan, Brudziński, Buxadé Villalba, Czarnecki, Dzhambazki, Fidanza, Fiocchi, Fotyga, Fragkos, Gemma, Hoogeveen, Ilčić, Jaki, Jurgiel, Jurzyca, Karski, Kempa, Kloc, Kopcińska, Krasnodębski, Kruk, Kuźmiuk, Legutko, Lundgren, Nesci, de la Pisa Carrión, Poręba, Rafalska, Rookmaker, Roos, Ruissen, Ruohonen-Lerner, Rzońca, Saryusz-Wolski, Sofo, Stancanelli, Szydło, Tarczyński, Terheș, Tertsch, Tobiszowski, Waszczykowski, Wiśniewska, Zalewska, Zīle, Złotowski
ID : Anderson, Beck, Blaško, Buchheit, Fest, Krah, Kuhs, Limmer, Reil, Zimniok
NI : Beghin, Bocskor, Buschmann, Castaldo, Danzì, Deli, Furore, Gál, Giarrusso, Gyöngyösi, Győri, Hidvéghi, Járóka, Kolakušić, Meuthen, Pignedoli, Ponsatí Obiols, Schaller-Baross, Sonneborn, Tarabella, Tóth, Ždanoka
PPE : Adamowicz, Arimont, Berendsen, Bogovič, Clune, Fitzgerald, Hölvényi, Hübner, Kelly, Lutgen, Manders, Mandl, Mažylis, Melbārde, Mureșan, Sarvamaa, Schneider, Spyraki, Tomac, Vincze, Virkkunen, Walsh, Zver
Renew : Alieva-Veli, Al-Sahlani, Andrews, Ansip, Auštrevičius, Azmani, Bauzá Díaz, Beer, Bijoux, Bilbao Barandica, Botoș, Boyer, Brunet, Cañas, Canfin, Charanzová, Chastel, Christensen, Cicurel, Cioloș, Danti, Decerle, Dlabajová, Donáth, Ďuriš Nicholsonová, Eroglu, Farreng, Flego, Gamon, Gheorghe, Glück, Goerens, Gozi, Groothuis, Grošelj, Grudler, Hahn Svenja, Hayer, Hlaváček, Hojsík, Huitema, Ijabs, Joveva, Karleskind, Karlsbro, Katainen, Kelleher, Keller Fabienne, Knotek, Körner, Kovařík, Kyuchyuk, Loiseau, Løkkegaard, Rasmussen, Melchior, Mihaylova, Mituța, Müller, Nagtegaal, Oetjen, Orville, Paet, Pagazaurtundúa, Pekkarinen, Poptcheva, Poulsen, Rafaela, Ries, Rinzema, Riquet, Rodríguez Ramos, Séjourné, Solís Pérez, Strugariu, Thun und Hohenstein, Tolleret, Toom, Tudorache, Vautmans, Vedrenne, Verhofstadt, Vázquez Lázara, Wiesner, Wiezik, Yenbou, Yon-Courtin
S&D : Agius Saliba, Aguilera, Ameriks, Arena, Avram, Barley, Bartolo, Belka, Benifei, Bergkvist, Biedroń, Bischoff, Borzan, Bresso, Brglez, Bullmann, Burkhardt, Carvalhais, Cerdas, Chahim, Cimoszewicz, Clergeau, Covassi, Crețu, Cutajar, De Basso, De Castro, Durand, Ecke, Engerer, Fernández, Fritzon, Fuglsang, García Del Blanco, García Muñoz, García Pérez, Gardiazabal Rubial, Geier, Glucksmann, González, González Casares, Grapini, Gualmini, Guillaume, Hajšel, Heide, Heinäluoma, Homs Ginel, Incir, Jerković, Jongerius, Kohut, Köster, Kumpula-Natri, Lalucq, Lange, Larrouturou, Laureti, Leitão-Marques, Liberadzki, López, López Aguilar, Luena, Maestre Martín De Almagro, Marques Margarida, Marques Pedro, Matić, Maxová, Mebarek, Mikser, Miller, Moreno Sánchez, Moretti, Bielowski, Negrescu, Nemec, Noichl, Ohlsson, Olekas, Papandreou, Penkova, Picierno, Picula, Pisapia, Plumb, Regner, Repasi, Reuten, Roberti, Rodríguez-Piñero, Rondinelli, Ros Sempere, Roth Neveďalová, Rudner, Ruiz Devesa, Sánchez Amor, Sant, Santos, Schaldemose, Schieder, Schuster, Sidl, Sippel, Smeriglio, Tang, Tax, Tinagli, Toia, Ušakovs, Van Brempt, Variati, Vind, Vitanov, Wölken, Zorrinho
The Left : Aubry, Björk, Botenga, Chaibi, Daly, Demirel, Ernst, Flanagan, Gusmão, Konečná, Kountoura, MacManus, Matias, Maurel, Mesure, Michels, Modig, Omarjee, Pelletier, Pineda, Rego, Rodríguez Palop, Schirdewan, Scholz, Urbán Crespo, Villanueva Ruiz, Villumsen, Wallace
Verts/ALE : Alametsä, Alfonsi, Andresen, Biteau, Bloss, Boeselager, Breyer, Bricmont, Bütikofer, Carême, Cavazzini, Cormand, Corrao, Cuffe, Dalunde, D'Amato, Delbos-Corfield, Deparnay-Grunenberg, Eickhout, Freund, Geese, Gregorová, Gruffat, Guerreiro, Hahn Henrike, Häusling, Hautala, Herzberger-Fofana, Holmgren, Jadot, Keller Ska, Kolaja, Kuhnke, Lagodinsky, Lamberts, Langensiepen, Marquardt, Matthieu, Metz, Miranda, Neumann, Nienaß, Niinistö, O'Sullivan, Paulus, Pedicini, Peksa, Peter-Hansen, Reintke, Riba i Giner, Roose, Ropė, Satouri, Semsrott, Solé, Spurek, Strik, Vana, Van Sparrentak, von Cramon-Taubadel, Waitz, Wiener
Against: 134
ECR : Nissinen, Tošenovský, Vondra, Vrecionová, Zahradil
ID : Androuët, Bardella, Beigneux, Bilde, Bruna, Chagnon, Dauchy, David, Griset, Jalkh, Jamet, Joron, Lacapelle, Lebreton, Mariani, Minardi, Olivier, Rougé
NI : Bay, de Graaff
PPE : Ademov, Adinolfi Isabella, Alexandrov Yordanov, Arias Echeverría, Arłukowicz, Asimakopoulou, Băsescu, Benjumea Benjumea, Bentele, Berger, Bernhuber, Bilčík, Blaga, Bogdan, Braunsberger-Reinhold, Buda, Bușoi, Buzek, Carvalho, Casa, Caspary, del Castillo Vera, Coelho, van Dalen, Danjean, De Meo, Doleschal, Dorfmann, Duda, Düpont, Ehler, Estaràs Ferragut, Evren, Falcă, Ferber, Fernandes, Frankowski, Gahler, García-Margallo y Marfil, Geuking, Gieseke, Glavak, Halicki, Hansen, Hohlmeier, Jahr, Jarubas, Juknevičienė, Kalinowski, Kalniete, Karas, Kefalogiannis, Kopacz, Kovatchev, Kubilius, Lewandowski, Lexmann, Liese, Lins, López Gil, López-Istúriz White, McAllister, Marinescu, Martusciello, Mato, Melo, Millán Mon, Monteiro de Aguiar, Mortler, Mussolini, Niebler, Nistor, Novak, Novakov, Ochojska, Olbrycht, Peppucci, Pereira Lídia, Pieper, Pietikäinen, Pollák, Radtke, Ressler, Sagartz, Salini, Schmiedtbauer, Schwab, Sikorski, Simon, Šojdrová, Štefanec, Terras, Thaler, Tomc, Vaidere, Verheyen, Voss, Vozemberg-Vrionidi, Vuolo, Walsmann, Weiss, Wieland, Winkler, Wiseler-Lima, Zarzalejos, Zdechovský, Zoido Álvarez, Zovko
S&D : Balt
Abstention: 59
ECR : Bourgeois, Kanko
ID : Adinolfi Matteo, Annemans, Basso, Bonfrisco, Borchia, Campomenosi, Ceccardi, Conte, Da Re, De Man, Gancia, Gazzini, Ghidoni, Haider, Lancini, Lizzi, Madison, Mayer, Panza, Rinaldi, Tovaglieri, Vandendriessche, Vilimsky, Vistisen, Zambelli, Zanni
NI : Konstantinou, Nikolaou-Alavanos, Papadakis Kostas, Sinčić, Uhrík, Uspaskich
PPE : Bellamy, Colin-Oesterlé, Didier, Hava, Herbst, Hortefeux, Kokalari, Lega, Maldeikienė, Meimarakis, Morano, Motreanu, Niedermayer, Polčák, Polfjärd, Pospíšil, Rangel, Sander, Skyttedal, Sokol, Tobé, Warborn
S&D : Silva Pereira
The Left : Pereira Sandra, Pimenta Lopes
Corrections to votes and voting intentions
Against : Mandl
16. A9-0215/2023 – Vladimír Bilčík, Nathalie Loiseau – § 49 – Am 8
In favour: 137
ECR : Aguilar, Berg, Berlato, Bielan, Bourgeois, Brudziński, Buxadé Villalba, Czarnecki, Dzhambazki, Fidanza, Fiocchi, Fotyga, Fragkos, Gemma, Hoogeveen, Ilčić, Jurgiel, Jurzyca, Kanko, Karski, Kempa, Kloc, Kopcińska, Krasnodębski, Kruk, Kuźmiuk, Legutko, Lundgren, Nesci, Nissinen, de la Pisa Carrión, Poręba, Rafalska, Rookmaker, Roos, Ruissen, Ruohonen-Lerner, Rzońca, Saryusz-Wolski, Sofo, Stancanelli, Szydło, Tarczyński, Terheș, Tertsch, Tobiszowski, Tošenovský, Vondra, Vrecionová, Waszczykowski, Wiśniewska, Zahradil, Zalewska, Zīle, Złotowski
ID : Adinolfi Matteo, Anderson, Androuët, Annemans, Bardella, Basso, Beck, Beigneux, Bilde, Blaško, Bonfrisco, Borchia, Bruna, Buchheit, Campomenosi, Ceccardi, Chagnon, Conte, Da Re, Dauchy, David, De Man, Fest, Gancia, Gazzini, Ghidoni, Griset, Haider, Jalkh, Jamet, Joron, Krah, Kuhs, Lacapelle, Lancini, Lebreton, Limmer, Lizzi, Madison, Mariani, Mayer, Minardi, Olivier, Panza, Reil, Rinaldi, Rougé, Tovaglieri, Vandendriessche, Vilimsky, Vistisen, Zambelli, Zanni, Zimniok
NI : Bay, Beghin, Bocskor, Castaldo, Danzì, Deli, Furore, Gál, de Graaff, Gyöngyösi, Győri, Hidvéghi, Járóka, Kolakušić, Konstantinou, Meuthen, Pignedoli, Schaller-Baross, Sinčić, Tóth, Uhrík, Uspaskich
PPE : Bellamy, Danjean, Peppucci, Zver
Renew : Tolleret
The Left : Konečná
Against: 448
NI : Buschmann, Giarrusso, Ponsatí Obiols, Sonneborn, Tarabella, Ždanoka
PPE : Adamowicz, Ademov, Adinolfi Isabella, Alexandrov Yordanov, Arias Echeverría, Arimont, Arłukowicz, Asimakopoulou, Băsescu, Benjumea Benjumea, Bentele, Berendsen, Berger, Bernhuber, Bilčík, Blaga, Bogdan, Bogovič, Braunsberger-Reinhold, Buda, Bușoi, Buzek, Carvalho, Casa, Caspary, del Castillo Vera, Clune, Coelho, Colin-Oesterlé, van Dalen, De Meo, Didier, Doleschal, Dorfmann, Duda, Düpont, Ehler, Estaràs Ferragut, Evren, Falcă, Ferber, Fernandes, Fitzgerald, Frankowski, Gahler, García-Margallo y Marfil, Geuking, Gieseke, Glavak, Hansen, Hava, Herbst, Hohlmeier, Hölvényi, Hortefeux, Hübner, Jahr, Jarubas, Juknevičienė, Kalinowski, Kalniete, Karas, Kefalogiannis, Kelly, Kokalari, Kopacz, Kovatchev, Kubilius, Lega, Lewandowski, Lexmann, Liese, Lins, López Gil, López-Istúriz White, Lutgen, McAllister, Maldeikienė, Manders, Mandl, Marinescu, Markey, Martusciello, Mato, Mažylis, Meimarakis, Melbārde, Melo, Millán Mon, Monteiro de Aguiar, Morano, Mortler, Motreanu, Mureșan, Mussolini, Niebler, Niedermayer, Nistor, Novak, Novakov, Ochojska, Olbrycht, Pereira Lídia, Pieper, Pietikäinen, Polčák, Polfjärd, Pollák, Pospíšil, Radtke, Rangel, Ressler, Sagartz, Salini, Sander, Sarvamaa, Schmiedtbauer, Schneider, Schwab, Sikorski, Simon, Skyttedal, Šojdrová, Sokol, Spyraki, Štefanec, Terras, Thaler, Tobé, Tomac, Tomc, Vaidere, Verheyen, Vincze, Virkkunen, Voss, Vozemberg-Vrionidi, Vuolo, Walsh, Walsmann, Warborn, Weber, Weiss, Wieland, Winkler, Wiseler-Lima, Zarzalejos, Zdechovský, Zoido Álvarez, Zovko
Renew : Alieva-Veli, Al-Sahlani, Andrews, Ansip, Auštrevičius, Azmani, Bauzá Díaz, Beer, Bijoux, Bilbao Barandica, Botoș, Boyer, Brunet, Cañas, Canfin, Charanzová, Chastel, Christensen, Cicurel, Cioloș, Danti, Decerle, Dlabajová, Donáth, Ďuriš Nicholsonová, Eroglu, Farreng, Flego, Gamon, Gheorghe, Glück, Goerens, Gozi, Groothuis, Grošelj, Grudler, Hahn Svenja, Hayer, Hlaváček, Hojsík, Huitema, Ijabs, in 't Veld, Joveva, Karleskind, Karlsbro, Katainen, Kelleher, Keller Fabienne, Knotek, Körner, Kovařík, Kyuchyuk, Loiseau, Løkkegaard, Rasmussen, Melchior, Mihaylova, Mituța, Müller, Nagtegaal, Oetjen, Orville, Paet, Pagazaurtundúa, Pekkarinen, Poptcheva, Poulsen, Rafaela, Ries, Rinzema, Riquet, Rodríguez Ramos, Séjourné, Solís Pérez, Strugariu, Thun und Hohenstein, Toom, Tudorache, Vautmans, Vedrenne, Verhofstadt, Vázquez Lázara, Wiesner, Wiezik, Yenbou, Yon-Courtin
S&D : Agius Saliba, Aguilera, Ameriks, Arena, Avram, Balt, Barley, Bartolo, Belka, Benifei, Bergkvist, Biedroń, Bischoff, Borzan, Bresso, Brglez, Bullmann, Burkhardt, Carvalhais, Cerdas, Chahim, Cimoszewicz, Clergeau, Covassi, Cutajar, De Basso, De Castro, Durand, Engerer, Fernández, Fritzon, Fuglsang, García Del Blanco, García Muñoz, García Pérez, Gardiazabal Rubial, Geier, Glucksmann, González, González Casares, Grapini, Gualmini, Guillaume, Hajšel, Heide, Heinäluoma, Homs Ginel, Incir, Jerković, Jongerius, Kohut, Köster, Kumpula-Natri, Lalucq, Lange, Larrouturou, Laureti, Leitão-Marques, Liberadzki, López, López Aguilar, Luena, Maestre Martín De Almagro, Marques Margarida, Marques Pedro, Matić, Maxová, Mebarek, Mikser, Miller, Moreno Sánchez, Moretti, Bielowski, Negrescu, Nemec, Noichl, Ohlsson, Olekas, Papandreou, Penkova, Picierno, Picula, Pisapia, Plumb, Regner, Repasi, Reuten, Roberti, Rodríguez-Piñero, Rondinelli, Ros Sempere, Roth Neveďalová, Rudner, Ruiz Devesa, Sánchez Amor, Sant, Santos, Schaldemose, Schieder, Schuster, Sidl, Silva Pereira, Sippel, Smeriglio, Tang, Tax, Tinagli, Toia, Ušakovs, Van Brempt, Variati, Vind, Vitanov, Wölken, Zorrinho
The Left : Aubry, Björk, Botenga, Chaibi, Daly, Demirel, Ernst, Flanagan, Gusmão, MacManus, Matias, Maurel, Mesure, Michels, Modig, Omarjee, Pelletier, Pereira Sandra, Pimenta Lopes, Pineda, Rego, Rodríguez Palop, Schirdewan, Scholz, Urbán Crespo, Villanueva Ruiz, Villumsen, Wallace
Verts/ALE : Alametsä, Alfonsi, Andresen, Biteau, Bloss, Boeselager, Breyer, Bricmont, Bütikofer, Carême, Cavazzini, Cormand, Corrao, Cuffe, Dalunde, D'Amato, Delbos-Corfield, Deparnay-Grunenberg, Eickhout, Freund, Geese, Gregorová, Gruffat, Guerreiro, Hahn Henrike, Häusling, Hautala, Herzberger-Fofana, Holmgren, Jadot, Keller Ska, Kolaja, Kuhnke, Lagodinsky, Lamberts, Langensiepen, Marquardt, Matthieu, Metz, Miranda, Neumann, Nienaß, Niinistö, O'Sullivan, Paulus, Pedicini, Peksa, Peter-Hansen, Reintke, Riba i Giner, Roose, Ropė, Satouri, Semsrott, Solé, Spurek, Strik, Vana, Van Sparrentak, von Cramon-Taubadel, Waitz, Wiener
17. A9-0215/2023 – Vladimír Bilčík, Nathalie Loiseau – § 49 – Am 19
In favour: 303
ECR : Aguilar, Berg, Bielan, Brudziński, Buxadé Villalba, Czarnecki, Dzhambazki, Fotyga, Fragkos, Ilčić, Jaki, Jurzyca, Karski, Kempa, Kloc, Kopcińska, Krasnodębski, Kruk, Kuźmiuk, Legutko, Lundgren, de la Pisa Carrión, Poręba, Rafalska, Rookmaker, Ruissen, Ruohonen-Lerner, Rzońca, Saryusz-Wolski, Szydło, Terheș, Tertsch, Tobiszowski, Waszczykowski, Wiśniewska, Zalewska, Zīle, Złotowski
ID : Anderson, Androuët, Annemans, Bardella, Beck, Beigneux, Bilde, Blaško, Bruna, Buchheit, Chagnon, Dauchy, David, De Man, Fest, Griset, Haider, Jalkh, Jamet, Joron, Krah, Kuhs, Lacapelle, Lebreton, Limmer, Madison, Mariani, Mayer, Minardi, Olivier, Reil, Rougé, Vandendriessche, Vilimsky, Vistisen, Zimniok
NI : Beghin, Buschmann, Castaldo, Furore, Giarrusso, Gyöngyösi, Konstantinou, Meuthen, Pignedoli, Ponsatí Obiols, Sinčić, Sonneborn, Tarabella, Uhrík, Uspaskich, Ždanoka
PPE : Pietikäinen
Renew : Andrews, in 't Veld, Joveva, Kelleher
S&D : Agius Saliba, Aguilera, Ameriks, Arena, Avram, Balt, Barley, Bartolo, Belka, Benifei, Bergkvist, Biedroń, Bischoff, Borzan, Bresso, Brglez, Bullmann, Burkhardt, Carvalhais, Cerdas, Chahim, Cimoszewicz, Clergeau, Covassi, Crețu, Cutajar, De Basso, De Castro, Durand, Ecke, Engerer, Fernández, Fritzon, Fuglsang, García Del Blanco, García Muñoz, García Pérez, Gardiazabal Rubial, Geier, Glucksmann, González, González Casares, Grapini, Gualmini, Guillaume, Hajšel, Heide, Heinäluoma, Homs Ginel, Incir, Jerković, Jongerius, Kohut, Köster, Kumpula-Natri, Lalucq, Lange, Larrouturou, Laureti, Leitão-Marques, Liberadzki, López, López Aguilar, Luena, Maestre Martín De Almagro, Marques Margarida, Marques Pedro, Matić, Maxová, Mebarek, Mikser, Miller, Moreno Sánchez, Moretti, Bielowski, Negrescu, Nemec, Noichl, Ohlsson, Olekas, Papandreou, Penkova, Picierno, Picula, Pisapia, Plumb, Regner, Repasi, Reuten, Roberti, Rodríguez-Piñero, Rondinelli, Ros Sempere, Roth Neveďalová, Rudner, Ruiz Devesa, Sánchez Amor, Sant, Santos, Schaldemose, Schieder, Schuster, Sidl, Silva Pereira, Sippel, Smeriglio, Tang, Tax, Tinagli, Toia, Ušakovs, Van Brempt, Variati, Vind, Vitanov, Wölken, Zorrinho
The Left : Aubry, Björk, Botenga, Chaibi, Daly, Demirel, Ernst, Flanagan, Gusmão, Konečná, MacManus, Matias, Maurel, Mesure, Michels, Modig, Omarjee, Pelletier, Pereira Sandra, Pimenta Lopes, Pineda, Rego, Rodríguez Palop, Schirdewan, Scholz, Urbán Crespo, Villanueva Ruiz, Villumsen, Wallace
Verts/ALE : Alametsä, Alfonsi, Andresen, Biteau, Bloss, Boeselager, Breyer, Bricmont, Bütikofer, Carême, Cavazzini, Cormand, Corrao, Cuffe, Dalunde, D'Amato, Delbos-Corfield, Deparnay-Grunenberg, Eickhout, Freund, Geese, Gregorová, Gruffat, Guerreiro, Hahn Henrike, Häusling, Hautala, Herzberger-Fofana, Holmgren, Jadot, Keller Ska, Kolaja, Kuhnke, Lagodinsky, Lamberts, Langensiepen, Marquardt, Matthieu, Metz, Miranda, Neumann, Nienaß, Niinistö, O'Sullivan, Paulus, Pedicini, Peksa, Peter-Hansen, Reintke, Riba i Giner, Roose, Ropė, Satouri, Semsrott, Solé, Spurek, Strik, Vana, Van Sparrentak, von Cramon-Taubadel, Waitz, Wiener
Against: 269
ECR : Berlato, Fidanza, Fiocchi, Gemma, Hoogeveen, Nesci, Roos, Sofo, Stancanelli, Tošenovský, Vondra, Vrecionová, Zahradil
ID : Adinolfi Matteo, Basso, Bonfrisco, Borchia, Campomenosi, Ceccardi, Conte, Da Re, Gancia, Gazzini, Ghidoni, Lancini, Lizzi, Panza, Rinaldi, Tovaglieri, Zambelli, Zanni
NI : Bay, de Graaff
PPE : Adamowicz, Ademov, Adinolfi Isabella, Alexandrov Yordanov, Arias Echeverría, Arimont, Arłukowicz, Asimakopoulou, Băsescu, Bellamy, Benjumea Benjumea, Bentele, Berendsen, Bernhuber, Bilčík, Blaga, Bogdan, Bogovič, Braunsberger-Reinhold, Buda, Bușoi, Buzek, Carvalho, Casa, Caspary, del Castillo Vera, Clune, Coelho, Colin-Oesterlé, van Dalen, Danjean, De Meo, Didier, Doleschal, Dorfmann, Duda, Düpont, Ehler, Estaràs Ferragut, Evren, Falcă, Ferber, Fernandes, Fitzgerald, Frankowski, Gahler, García-Margallo y Marfil, Geuking, Gieseke, Glavak, Halicki, Hansen, Hava, Herbst, Hohlmeier, Hölvényi, Hortefeux, Hübner, Jahr, Jarubas, Juknevičienė, Kalinowski, Kalniete, Karas, Kefalogiannis, Kelly, Kokalari, Kopacz, Kovatchev, Kubilius, Lega, Lewandowski, Lexmann, Liese, Lins, López Gil, López-Istúriz White, Lutgen, McAllister, Maldeikienė, Manders, Mandl, Marinescu, Markey, Martusciello, Mato, Mažylis, Meimarakis, Melbārde, Melo, Millán Mon, Monteiro de Aguiar, Morano, Mortler, Motreanu, Mureșan, Mussolini, Niebler, Niedermayer, Nistor, Novak, Novakov, Ochojska, Olbrycht, Peppucci, Pereira Lídia, Pieper, Polčák, Polfjärd, Pollák, Pospíšil, Radtke, Rangel, Ressler, Sagartz, Salini, Sander, Sarvamaa, Schmiedtbauer, Schneider, Schwab, Sikorski, Simon, Skyttedal, Šojdrová, Sokol, Spyraki, Štefanec, Terras, Thaler, Tobé, Tomac, Tomc, Vaidere, Verheyen, Vincze, Virkkunen, Voss, Vozemberg-Vrionidi, Vuolo, Walsh, Walsmann, Warborn, Weber, Weiss, Wieland, Winkler, Wiseler-Lima, Zarzalejos, Zdechovský, Zoido Álvarez, Zovko, Zver
Renew : Alieva-Veli, Al-Sahlani, Ansip, Auštrevičius, Azmani, Bauzá Díaz, Beer, Bijoux, Bilbao Barandica, Botoș, Boyer, Brunet, Cañas, Canfin, Charanzová, Chastel, Christensen, Cicurel, Cioloș, Danti, Decerle, Dlabajová, Donáth, Ďuriš Nicholsonová, Eroglu, Farreng, Flego, Gamon, Gheorghe, Glück, Goerens, Gozi, Groothuis, Grošelj, Grudler, Hahn Svenja, Hayer, Hlaváček, Hojsík, Huitema, Ijabs, Karleskind, Karlsbro, Katainen, Keller Fabienne, Knotek, Kovařík, Kyuchyuk, Loiseau, Løkkegaard, Rasmussen, Melchior, Mihaylova, Mituța, Müller, Nagtegaal, Oetjen, Orville, Paet, Pagazaurtundúa, Pekkarinen, Poptcheva, Poulsen, Rafaela, Ries, Rinzema, Riquet, Rodríguez Ramos, Séjourné, Solís Pérez, Strugariu, Thun und Hohenstein, Tolleret, Toom, Tudorache, Vautmans, Vedrenne, Verhofstadt, Vázquez Lázara, Wiesner, Wiezik, Yenbou, Yon-Courtin
Abstention: 14
ECR : Bourgeois, Kanko, Nissinen
NI : Bocskor, Deli, Gál, Győri, Hidvéghi, Járóka, Kolakušić, Nikolaou-Alavanos, Papadakis Kostas, Schaller-Baross, Tóth
18. A9-0215/2023 – Vladimír Bilčík, Nathalie Loiseau – § 49 – Am 21
In favour: 285
ECR : Berg, Berlato, Bielan, Bourgeois, Brudziński, Czarnecki, Dzhambazki, Fidanza, Fiocchi, Fotyga, Gemma, Ilčić, Jaki, Jurgiel, Jurzyca, Kanko, Karski, Kempa, Kloc, Kopcińska, Krasnodębski, Kruk, Kuźmiuk, Legutko, Lundgren, Nesci, Poręba, Rafalska, Rookmaker, Ruissen, Ruohonen-Lerner, Rzońca, Saryusz-Wolski, Sofo, Stancanelli, Szydło, Tarczyński, Tobiszowski, Waszczykowski, Wiśniewska, Zalewska, Zīle, Złotowski
ID : Blaško
NI : Beghin, Buschmann, Castaldo, Danzì, Furore, Giarrusso, Gyöngyösi, Meuthen, Pignedoli, Ponsatí Obiols, Sonneborn, Tarabella, Ždanoka
PPE : Clune, Fitzgerald, Hübner, Kelly, Kokalari, Lega, Markey, Pietikäinen, Polfjärd, Skyttedal, Tobé, Walsh, Warborn
Renew : Andrews, Donáth, Goerens, Grošelj, Hojsík, in 't Veld, Joveva, Kelleher, Melchior, Rafaela, Wiezik
S&D : Agius Saliba, Aguilera, Ameriks, Arena, Avram, Balt, Barley, Bartolo, Belka, Benifei, Bergkvist, Biedroń, Bischoff, Borzan, Bresso, Brglez, Bullmann, Burkhardt, Carvalhais, Cerdas, Chahim, Cimoszewicz, Clergeau, Covassi, Crețu, Cutajar, De Basso, De Castro, Durand, Ecke, Engerer, Fernández, Fritzon, Fuglsang, García Del Blanco, García Muñoz, García Pérez, Gardiazabal Rubial, Geier, Glucksmann, González, González Casares, Gualmini, Guillaume, Heide, Heinäluoma, Homs Ginel, Incir, Jerković, Jongerius, Kohut, Köster, Kumpula-Natri, Lalucq, Lange, Larrouturou, Laureti, Leitão-Marques, Liberadzki, López, López Aguilar, Luena, Maestre Martín De Almagro, Marques Margarida, Marques Pedro, Matić, Maxová, Mebarek, Mikser, Miller, Moreno Sánchez, Moretti, Bielowski, Negrescu, Nemec, Noichl, Ohlsson, Olekas, Papandreou, Penkova, Picierno, Picula, Pisapia, Plumb, Regner, Repasi, Reuten, Roberti, Rodríguez-Piñero, Rondinelli, Ros Sempere, Rudner, Ruiz Devesa, Sánchez Amor, Sant, Santos, Schaldemose, Schieder, Schuster, Sidl, Silva Pereira, Sippel, Smeriglio, Tang, Tax, Tinagli, Toia, Ušakovs, Van Brempt, Variati, Vind, Vitanov, Wölken, Zorrinho
The Left : Aubry, Björk, Botenga, Chaibi, Daly, Demirel, Ernst, Flanagan, Gusmão, Konečná, Kountoura, MacManus, Matias, Maurel, Mesure, Michels, Modig, Omarjee, Pelletier, Pineda, Rego, Rodríguez Palop, Schirdewan, Scholz, Urbán Crespo, Villanueva Ruiz, Villumsen, Wallace
Verts/ALE : Alametsä, Alfonsi, Andresen, Biteau, Bloss, Boeselager, Breyer, Bricmont, Bütikofer, Carême, Cavazzini, Cormand, Corrao, Cuffe, Dalunde, D'Amato, Delbos-Corfield, Deparnay-Grunenberg, Eickhout, Freund, Geese, Gregorová, Gruffat, Guerreiro, Hahn Henrike, Häusling, Hautala, Herzberger-Fofana, Holmgren, Jadot, Keller Ska, Kolaja, Kuhnke, Lagodinsky, Lamberts, Langensiepen, Marquardt, Matthieu, Metz, Miranda, Neumann, Nienaß, Niinistö, O'Sullivan, Paulus, Pedicini, Peksa, Peter-Hansen, Reintke, Riba i Giner, Roose, Ropė, Satouri, Semsrott, Solé, Spurek, Strik, Vana, Van Sparrentak, von Cramon-Taubadel, Waitz, Wiener
Against: 283
ECR : Aguilar, Buxadé Villalba, Fragkos, Hoogeveen, de la Pisa Carrión, Roos, Tertsch, Tošenovský, Vondra, Vrecionová, Zahradil
ID : Adinolfi Matteo, Anderson, Androuët, Annemans, Bardella, Basso, Beck, Beigneux, Bilde, Bonfrisco, Borchia, Bruna, Buchheit, Campomenosi, Ceccardi, Chagnon, Conte, Da Re, Dauchy, David, De Man, Fest, Gancia, Gazzini, Ghidoni, Griset, Haider, Jalkh, Jamet, Joron, Krah, Kuhs, Lacapelle, Lancini, Lebreton, Limmer, Lizzi, Mariani, Mayer, Minardi, Olivier, Reil, Rinaldi, Rougé, Tovaglieri, Vandendriessche, Vilimsky, Vistisen, Zambelli, Zanni, Zimniok
NI : Bay, Bocskor, Deli, Gál, de Graaff, Győri, Hidvéghi, Járóka, Konstantinou, Schaller-Baross, Tóth, Uhrík
PPE : Adamowicz, Ademov, Adinolfi Isabella, Alexandrov Yordanov, Arias Echeverría, Arimont, Arłukowicz, Asimakopoulou, Băsescu, Bellamy, Benjumea Benjumea, Bentele, Berendsen, Berger, Bernhuber, Bilčík, Blaga, Bogdan, Bogovič, Braunsberger-Reinhold, Buda, Bușoi, Buzek, Carvalho, Casa, Caspary, del Castillo Vera, Coelho, Colin-Oesterlé, van Dalen, Danjean, De Meo, Didier, Doleschal, Dorfmann, Duda, Düpont, Estaràs Ferragut, Evren, Falcă, Fernandes, Frankowski, Gahler, García-Margallo y Marfil, Geuking, Gieseke, Glavak, Halicki, Hansen, Hava, Herbst, Hohlmeier, Hölvényi, Hortefeux, Jahr, Jarubas, Juknevičienė, Kalinowski, Kalniete, Karas, Kefalogiannis, Kopacz, Kovatchev, Kubilius, Lewandowski, Liese, Lins, López Gil, López-Istúriz White, Lutgen, McAllister, Maldeikienė, Manders, Mandl, Marinescu, Martusciello, Mato, Mažylis, Meimarakis, Melbārde, Melo, Millán Mon, Monteiro de Aguiar, Morano, Mortler, Motreanu, Mureșan, Mussolini, Niebler, Niedermayer, Nistor, Novak, Novakov, Ochojska, Olbrycht, Peppucci, Pereira Lídia, Pieper, Polčák, Radtke, Rangel, Ressler, Sagartz, Salini, Sander, Sarvamaa, Schmiedtbauer, Schneider, Schwab, Sikorski, Simon, Šojdrová, Sokol, Spyraki, Štefanec, Terras, Thaler, Tomac, Tomc, Vaidere, Verheyen, Vincze, Virkkunen, Voss, Vozemberg-Vrionidi, Vuolo, Walsmann, Weber, Weiss, Wieland, Winkler, Wiseler-Lima, Zarzalejos, Zdechovský, Zoido Álvarez, Zovko, Zver
Renew : Alieva-Veli, Al-Sahlani, Ansip, Auštrevičius, Azmani, Bauzá Díaz, Bijoux, Bilbao Barandica, Botoș, Boyer, Brunet, Cañas, Canfin, Charanzová, Chastel, Christensen, Cicurel, Cioloș, Danti, Decerle, Dlabajová, Ďuriš Nicholsonová, Farreng, Flego, Gamon, Gheorghe, Gozi, Groothuis, Grudler, Hayer, Hlaváček, Huitema, Ijabs, Karleskind, Karlsbro, Katainen, Keller Fabienne, Knotek, Kovařík, Kyuchyuk, Loiseau, Løkkegaard, Rasmussen, Mihaylova, Mituța, Müller, Nagtegaal, Orville, Paet, Pagazaurtundúa, Pekkarinen, Poptcheva, Poulsen, Ries, Rinzema, Riquet, Rodríguez Ramos, Séjourné, Solís Pérez, Strugariu, Thun und Hohenstein, Tolleret, Toom, Tudorache, Vautmans, Vedrenne, Verhofstadt, Vázquez Lázara, Wiesner, Yenbou, Yon-Courtin
S&D : Grapini
Abstention: 17
ECR : Nissinen, Terheș
ID : Madison
NI : Kolakušić, Nikolaou-Alavanos, Papadakis Kostas, Sinčić, Uspaskich
PPE : Lexmann, Pollák, Pospíšil
Renew : Beer, Eroglu, Glück, Hahn Svenja, Oetjen
S&D : Roth Neveďalová
Corrections to votes and voting intentions
For : Strugariu
Against : Panza
19. A9-0215/2023 – Vladimír Bilčík, Nathalie Loiseau – After § 49 – Am 29
In favour: 125
ECR : Aguilar, Berg, Berlato, Bielan, Brudziński, Buxadé Villalba, Czarnecki, Dzhambazki, Fidanza, Fiocchi, Fotyga, Fragkos, Gemma, Hoogeveen, Ilčić, Jaki, Jurgiel, Karski, Kempa, Kloc, Kopcińska, Krasnodębski, Kruk, Kuźmiuk, Legutko, Lundgren, Nesci, Nissinen, de la Pisa Carrión, Poręba, Rafalska, Rookmaker, Roos, Ruohonen-Lerner, Rzońca, Saryusz-Wolski, Sofo, Stancanelli, Szydło, Tarczyński, Terheș, Tertsch, Tobiszowski, Tošenovský, Vondra, Waszczykowski, Wiśniewska, Zahradil, Zalewska, Zīle, Złotowski
ID : Adinolfi Matteo, Anderson, Androuët, Annemans, Bardella, Basso, Beck, Beigneux, Bilde, Blaško, Bonfrisco, Borchia, Bruna, Buchheit, Campomenosi, Ceccardi, Chagnon, Conte, Da Re, Dauchy, David, De Man, Fest, Gancia, Gazzini, Ghidoni, Griset, Haider, Jalkh, Jamet, Joron, Krah, Kuhs, Lacapelle, Lancini, Lebreton, Limmer, Lizzi, Madison, Mariani, Mayer, Minardi, Olivier, Panza, Reil, Rinaldi, Rougé, Tovaglieri, Vandendriessche, Vilimsky, Vistisen, Zambelli, Zanni, Zimniok
NI : Bay, Bocskor, Deli, Gál, de Graaff, Győri, Hidvéghi, Járóka, Kolakušić, Konstantinou, Meuthen, Schaller-Baross, Sinčić, Tóth, Uhrík, Uspaskich
PPE : Hölvényi, Zver
S&D : Penkova
The Left : Konečná
Against: 458
ECR : Ruissen, Vrecionová
NI : Beghin, Buschmann, Castaldo, Danzì, Furore, Giarrusso, Pignedoli, Ponsatí Obiols, Sonneborn, Tarabella, Ždanoka
PPE : Adamowicz, Ademov, Adinolfi Isabella, Alexandrov Yordanov, Arias Echeverría, Arimont, Arłukowicz, Asimakopoulou, Băsescu, Benjumea Benjumea, Bentele, Berendsen, Berger, Bernhuber, Bilčík, Blaga, Bogdan, Bogovič, Braunsberger-Reinhold, Buda, Bușoi, Buzek, Carvalho, Casa, Caspary, del Castillo Vera, Clune, Coelho, Colin-Oesterlé, van Dalen, Danjean, De Meo, Didier, Doleschal, Dorfmann, Duda, Düpont, Ehler, Estaràs Ferragut, Evren, Falcă, Fernandes, Fitzgerald, Frankowski, Gahler, García-Margallo y Marfil, Geuking, Gieseke, Glavak, Halicki, Hansen, Hava, Herbst, Hohlmeier, Hortefeux, Hübner, Jahr, Jarubas, Juknevičienė, Kalinowski, Kalniete, Karas, Kefalogiannis, Kelly, Kokalari, Kopacz, Kovatchev, Kubilius, Lega, Lewandowski, Lexmann, Liese, Lins, López Gil, López-Istúriz White, Lutgen, McAllister, Maldeikienė, Manders, Mandl, Marinescu, Markey, Martusciello, Mato, Mažylis, Meimarakis, Melbārde, Melo, Millán Mon, Monteiro de Aguiar, Morano, Mortler, Motreanu, Mureșan, Mussolini, Niebler, Niedermayer, Nistor, Novak, Novakov, Ochojska, Olbrycht, Peppucci, Pereira Lídia, Pieper, Pietikäinen, Polčák, Polfjärd, Pollák, Radtke, Rangel, Ressler, Sagartz, Salini, Sander, Sarvamaa, Schmiedtbauer, Schneider, Schwab, Sikorski, Simon, Skyttedal, Šojdrová, Sokol, Spyraki, Štefanec, Terras, Thaler, Tobé, Tomac, Tomc, Vaidere, Verheyen, Vincze, Virkkunen, Voss, Vozemberg-Vrionidi, Vuolo, Walsh, Walsmann, Warborn, Weber, Weiss, Wieland, Winkler, Wiseler-Lima, Zarzalejos, Zdechovský, Zoido Álvarez, Zovko
Renew : Alieva-Veli, Al-Sahlani, Andrews, Ansip, Auštrevičius, Azmani, Bauzá Díaz, Beer, Bijoux, Bilbao Barandica, Botoș, Boyer, Brunet, Cañas, Canfin, Charanzová, Chastel, Christensen, Cicurel, Cioloș, Danti, Decerle, Dlabajová, Donáth, Ďuriš Nicholsonová, Eroglu, Farreng, Flego, Gamon, Gheorghe, Glück, Goerens, Gozi, Groothuis, Grošelj, Grudler, Hahn Svenja, Hayer, Hlaváček, Hojsík, Huitema, Ijabs, in 't Veld, Joveva, Karleskind, Karlsbro, Katainen, Kelleher, Keller Fabienne, Knotek, Körner, Kovařík, Kyuchyuk, Loiseau, Løkkegaard, Rasmussen, Melchior, Mihaylova, Mituța, Müller, Nagtegaal, Oetjen, Orville, Paet, Pagazaurtundúa, Pekkarinen, Poptcheva, Poulsen, Rafaela, Ries, Rinzema, Riquet, Rodríguez Ramos, Séjourné, Solís Pérez, Strugariu, Thun und Hohenstein, Tolleret, Toom, Tudorache, Vautmans, Vedrenne, Verhofstadt, Vázquez Lázara, Wiesner, Wiezik, Yenbou, Yon-Courtin
S&D : Agius Saliba, Aguilera, Ameriks, Arena, Avram, Balt, Barley, Bartolo, Belka, Benifei, Bergkvist, Biedroń, Bischoff, Borzan, Bresso, Brglez, Bullmann, Burkhardt, Carvalhais, Cerdas, Chahim, Cimoszewicz, Clergeau, Covassi, Crețu, Cutajar, De Basso, De Castro, Durand, Ecke, Engerer, Fernández, Fritzon, Fuglsang, García Del Blanco, García Muñoz, García Pérez, Gardiazabal Rubial, Geier, Glucksmann, González, González Casares, Grapini, Gualmini, Guillaume, Hajšel, Heide, Heinäluoma, Homs Ginel, Incir, Jerković, Jongerius, Kohut, Köster, Kumpula-Natri, Lalucq, Lange, Larrouturou, Laureti, Leitão-Marques, Liberadzki, López, López Aguilar, Luena, Maestre Martín De Almagro, Marques Margarida, Marques Pedro, Matić, Maxová, Mebarek, Mikser, Miller, Moreno Sánchez, Moretti, Bielowski, Negrescu, Nemec, Noichl, Ohlsson, Olekas, Papandreou, Picierno, Picula, Pisapia, Plumb, Regner, Repasi, Reuten, Roberti, Rodríguez-Piñero, Rondinelli, Ros Sempere, Roth Neveďalová, Rudner, Ruiz Devesa, Sánchez Amor, Sant, Santos, Schaldemose, Schieder, Schuster, Sidl, Silva Pereira, Sippel, Smeriglio, Tang, Tax, Tinagli, Toia, Ušakovs, Van Brempt, Variati, Vind, Vitanov, Wölken, Zorrinho
The Left : Aubry, Björk, Botenga, Chaibi, Daly, Demirel, Ernst, Flanagan, Gusmão, Kountoura, MacManus, Matias, Maurel, Mesure, Michels, Modig, Omarjee, Pelletier, Pereira Sandra, Pimenta Lopes, Pineda, Rego, Rodríguez Palop, Schirdewan, Scholz, Urbán Crespo, Villanueva Ruiz, Villumsen, Wallace
Verts/ALE : Alametsä, Alfonsi, Andresen, Biteau, Bloss, Boeselager, Breyer, Bricmont, Bütikofer, Carême, Cavazzini, Cormand, Corrao, Cuffe, Dalunde, D'Amato, Delbos-Corfield, Deparnay-Grunenberg, Eickhout, Freund, Geese, Gregorová, Gruffat, Guerreiro, Hahn Henrike, Häusling, Hautala, Herzberger-Fofana, Holmgren, Jadot, Keller Ska, Kolaja, Kuhnke, Lagodinsky, Lamberts, Langensiepen, Marquardt, Matthieu, Metz, Miranda, Neumann, Nienaß, Niinistö, O'Sullivan, Paulus, Pedicini, Peksa, Peter-Hansen, Reintke, Riba i Giner, Roose, Ropė, Satouri, Semsrott, Solé, Spurek, Strik, Vana, Van Sparrentak, von Cramon-Taubadel, Waitz, Wiener
Abstention: 6
ECR : Bourgeois, Jurzyca, Kanko
NI : Gyöngyösi
PPE : Bellamy, Pospíšil
Corrections to votes and voting intentions
Against : Penkova
20. A9-0215/2023 – Vladimír Bilčík, Nathalie Loiseau – After § 49 – Am 30
In favour: 102
ECR : Aguilar, Berlato, Buxadé Villalba, Fidanza, Fiocchi, Fragkos, Gemma, Hoogeveen, Ilčić, Jurgiel, Karski, Krasnodębski, Nesci, Nissinen, de la Pisa Carrión, Rookmaker, Roos, Ruohonen-Lerner, Sofo, Stancanelli, Terheș, Tertsch, Tošenovský, Vondra, Vrecionová, Wiśniewska, Zahradil
ID : Adinolfi Matteo, Anderson, Androuët, Annemans, Bardella, Basso, Beck, Beigneux, Bilde, Blaško, Bonfrisco, Borchia, Bruna, Buchheit, Campomenosi, Ceccardi, Chagnon, Conte, Da Re, Dauchy, David, De Man, Fest, Gancia, Gazzini, Ghidoni, Griset, Haider, Jalkh, Jamet, Joron, Krah, Kuhs, Lacapelle, Lancini, Lebreton, Limmer, Lizzi, Madison, Mariani, Mayer, Minardi, Olivier, Reil, Rinaldi, Rougé, Tovaglieri, Vandendriessche, Vilimsky, Vistisen, Zambelli, Zanni, Zimniok
NI : Bay, Bocskor, Deli, Gál, de Graaff, Gyöngyösi, Győri, Hidvéghi, Járóka, Kolakušić, Konstantinou, Schaller-Baross, Sinčić, Tóth, Uhrík, Uspaskich
PPE : Bellamy, del Castillo Vera, Hölvényi, Hortefeux, Morano
The Left : Konečná
Against: 455
ECR : Ruissen
NI : Beghin, Buschmann, Castaldo, Danzì, Furore, Giarrusso, Pignedoli, Ponsatí Obiols, Sonneborn, Tarabella, Ždanoka
PPE : Adamowicz, Ademov, Adinolfi Isabella, Alexandrov Yordanov, Arias Echeverría, Arimont, Arłukowicz, Asimakopoulou, Băsescu, Benjumea Benjumea, Bentele, Berendsen, Bernhuber, Bilčík, Blaga, Bogdan, Bogovič, Braunsberger-Reinhold, Buda, Bușoi, Buzek, Carvalho, Casa, Caspary, Clune, Coelho, Colin-Oesterlé, van Dalen, Danjean, De Meo, Didier, Doleschal, Dorfmann, Duda, Düpont, Ehler, Estaràs Ferragut, Evren, Falcă, Ferber, Fernandes, Fitzgerald, Frankowski, Gahler, García-Margallo y Marfil, Geuking, Gieseke, Glavak, Halicki, Hansen, Hava, Herbst, Hohlmeier, Hübner, Jahr, Jarubas, Juknevičienė, Kalinowski, Kalniete, Karas, Kefalogiannis, Kelly, Kokalari, Kopacz, Kovatchev, Kubilius, Lega, Lewandowski, Lexmann, Liese, Lins, López Gil, López-Istúriz White, Lutgen, McAllister, Maldeikienė, Manders, Mandl, Marinescu, Markey, Martusciello, Mato, Mažylis, Meimarakis, Melbārde, Melo, Millán Mon, Monteiro de Aguiar, Mortler, Motreanu, Mureșan, Mussolini, Niebler, Niedermayer, Nistor, Novak, Novakov, Ochojska, Olbrycht, Peppucci, Pereira Lídia, Pieper, Pietikäinen, Polčák, Polfjärd, Pollák, Pospíšil, Radtke, Rangel, Ressler, Sagartz, Salini, Sander, Sarvamaa, Schmiedtbauer, Schneider, Schwab, Sikorski, Simon, Skyttedal, Šojdrová, Sokol, Spyraki, Štefanec, Terras, Thaler, Tobé, Tomac, Tomc, Vaidere, Verheyen, Vincze, Virkkunen, Voss, Vozemberg-Vrionidi, Vuolo, Walsh, Walsmann, Warborn, Weber, Weiss, Wieland, Winkler, Wiseler-Lima, Zarzalejos, Zdechovský, Zoido Álvarez, Zovko
Renew : Alieva-Veli, Al-Sahlani, Andrews, Ansip, Auštrevičius, Azmani, Bauzá Díaz, Beer, Bijoux, Bilbao Barandica, Botoș, Boyer, Brunet, Cañas, Canfin, Charanzová, Chastel, Christensen, Cicurel, Cioloș, Danti, Decerle, Dlabajová, Donáth, Ďuriš Nicholsonová, Eroglu, Farreng, Flego, Gamon, Gheorghe, Glück, Goerens, Gozi, Groothuis, Grudler, Hahn Svenja, Hayer, Hlaváček, Hojsík, Huitema, Ijabs, in 't Veld, Joveva, Karleskind, Karlsbro, Katainen, Kelleher, Keller Fabienne, Knotek, Körner, Kovařík, Kyuchyuk, Loiseau, Løkkegaard, Rasmussen, Melchior, Mihaylova, Mituța, Müller, Nagtegaal, Oetjen, Orville, Paet, Pagazaurtundúa, Pekkarinen, Poptcheva, Poulsen, Rafaela, Ries, Rinzema, Riquet, Rodríguez Ramos, Séjourné, Solís Pérez, Strugariu, Thun und Hohenstein, Tolleret, Toom, Tudorache, Vautmans, Vedrenne, Verhofstadt, Vázquez Lázara, Wiesner, Wiezik, Yenbou, Yon-Courtin
S&D : Agius Saliba, Aguilera, Ameriks, Arena, Avram, Balt, Barley, Bartolo, Belka, Benifei, Bergkvist, Biedroń, Bischoff, Borzan, Bresso, Brglez, Bullmann, Burkhardt, Carvalhais, Cerdas, Chahim, Cimoszewicz, Clergeau, Covassi, Crețu, Cutajar, De Basso, De Castro, Durand, Ecke, Engerer, Fernández, Fritzon, Fuglsang, García Del Blanco, García Muñoz, García Pérez, Gardiazabal Rubial, Geier, Glucksmann, González, González Casares, Grapini, Gualmini, Guillaume, Hajšel, Heide, Heinäluoma, Homs Ginel, Incir, Jerković, Jongerius, Kohut, Köster, Kumpula-Natri, Lalucq, Lange, Larrouturou, Laureti, Leitão-Marques, Liberadzki, López, López Aguilar, Luena, Maestre Martín De Almagro, Marques Margarida, Marques Pedro, Matić, Maxová, Mebarek, Mikser, Miller, Moreno Sánchez, Moretti, Bielowski, Negrescu, Nemec, Noichl, Ohlsson, Olekas, Papandreou, Penkova, Picierno, Picula, Pisapia, Plumb, Regner, Repasi, Reuten, Roberti, Rodríguez-Piñero, Rondinelli, Ros Sempere, Roth Neveďalová, Rudner, Ruiz Devesa, Sánchez Amor, Sant, Santos, Schaldemose, Schieder, Schuster, Sidl, Silva Pereira, Sippel, Smeriglio, Tang, Tax, Tinagli, Toia, Ušakovs, Van Brempt, Variati, Vind, Vitanov, Wölken, Zorrinho
The Left : Aubry, Björk, Botenga, Chaibi, Daly, Demirel, Ernst, Flanagan, Gusmão, Kountoura, MacManus, Matias, Maurel, Mesure, Michels, Modig, Omarjee, Pelletier, Pereira Sandra, Pimenta Lopes, Pineda, Rego, Rodríguez Palop, Schirdewan, Scholz, Urbán Crespo, Villanueva Ruiz, Villumsen, Wallace
Verts/ALE : Alametsä, Alfonsi, Andresen, Biteau, Bloss, Boeselager, Breyer, Bricmont, Bütikofer, Carême, Cavazzini, Cormand, Corrao, Cuffe, Dalunde, D'Amato, Delbos-Corfield, Deparnay-Grunenberg, Eickhout, Freund, Geese, Gregorová, Gruffat, Guerreiro, Hahn Henrike, Häusling, Hautala, Herzberger-Fofana, Holmgren, Jadot, Keller Ska, Kolaja, Kuhnke, Lagodinsky, Lamberts, Langensiepen, Marquardt, Matthieu, Metz, Miranda, Neumann, Nienaß, Niinistö, O'Sullivan, Paulus, Pedicini, Peksa, Peter-Hansen, Reintke, Riba i Giner, Roose, Ropė, Satouri, Semsrott, Solé, Spurek, Strik, Vana, Van Sparrentak, von Cramon-Taubadel, Waitz, Wiener
Abstention: 30
ECR : Berg, Bielan, Bourgeois, Brudziński, Czarnecki, Dzhambazki, Fotyga, Jaki, Jurzyca, Kanko, Kempa, Kloc, Kopcińska, Kruk, Kuźmiuk, Legutko, Lundgren, Poręba, Rafalska, Rzońca, Saryusz-Wolski, Szydło, Tarczyński, Tobiszowski, Waszczykowski, Zalewska, Zīle, Złotowski
NI : Meuthen
PPE : Zver
Corrections to votes and voting intentions
For : Panza
Against : Hortefeux
21. A9-0215/2023 – Vladimír Bilčík, Nathalie Loiseau – § 50 – Am 9
In favour: 132
ECR : Aguilar, Berg, Berlato, Bielan, Bourgeois, Brudziński, Buxadé Villalba, Czarnecki, Dzhambazki, Fidanza, Fiocchi, Fotyga, Fragkos, Gemma, Hoogeveen, Ilčić, Jaki, Jurgiel, Kanko, Karski, Kempa, Kloc, Kopcińska, Krasnodębski, Kruk, Kuźmiuk, Legutko, Lundgren, Nesci, Nissinen, de la Pisa Carrión, Poręba, Rafalska, Rookmaker, Roos, Ruissen, Ruohonen-Lerner, Rzońca, Saryusz-Wolski, Sofo, Stancanelli, Szydło, Tarczyński, Terheș, Tertsch, Tobiszowski, Tošenovský, Vondra, Vrecionová, Waszczykowski, Wiśniewska, Zahradil, Zalewska, Zīle, Złotowski
ID : Adinolfi Matteo, Anderson, Androuët, Annemans, Bardella, Basso, Beck, Beigneux, Bilde, Blaško, Bonfrisco, Borchia, Bruna, Buchheit, Campomenosi, Ceccardi, Chagnon, Conte, Da Re, Dauchy, David, De Man, Fest, Gancia, Gazzini, Ghidoni, Griset, Haider, Jalkh, Jamet, Joron, Krah, Kuhs, Lacapelle, Lancini, Lebreton, Limmer, Lizzi, Madison, Mariani, Mayer, Minardi, Olivier, Panza, Reil, Rinaldi, Rougé, Tovaglieri, Vandendriessche, Vilimsky, Vistisen, Zambelli, Zanni, Zimniok
NI : Bay, Bocskor, Deli, Gál, de Graaff, Gyöngyösi, Győri, Hidvéghi, Járóka, Kolakušić, Konstantinou, Meuthen, Schaller-Baross, Sinčić, Tóth, Uhrík, Uspaskich
PPE : Bellamy, Hölvényi, Kefalogiannis, Peppucci, Vuolo, Zver
Against: 453
NI : Beghin, Buschmann, Castaldo, Danzì, Furore, Giarrusso, Pignedoli, Ponsatí Obiols, Sonneborn, Tarabella, Ždanoka
PPE : Adamowicz, Ademov, Adinolfi Isabella, Alexandrov Yordanov, Arias Echeverría, Arimont, Arłukowicz, Asimakopoulou, Băsescu, Benjumea Benjumea, Bentele, Berendsen, Berger, Bernhuber, Bilčík, Blaga, Bogdan, Bogovič, Braunsberger-Reinhold, Buda, Bușoi, Buzek, Carvalho, Casa, Caspary, del Castillo Vera, Clune, Coelho, Colin-Oesterlé, van Dalen, Danjean, De Meo, Didier, Doleschal, Dorfmann, Duda, Düpont, Ehler, Estaràs Ferragut, Evren, Falcă, Ferber, Fernandes, Fitzgerald, Frankowski, Gahler, García-Margallo y Marfil, Geuking, Gieseke, Glavak, Halicki, Hansen, Hava, Herbst, Hohlmeier, Hortefeux, Hübner, Jahr, Jarubas, Juknevičienė, Kalinowski, Kalniete, Karas, Kelly, Kokalari, Kopacz, Kovatchev, Kubilius, Lega, Lewandowski, Lexmann, Liese, Lins, López Gil, López-Istúriz White, Lutgen, McAllister, Maldeikienė, Manders, Mandl, Marinescu, Markey, Martusciello, Mato, Mažylis, Meimarakis, Melbārde, Melo, Millán Mon, Monteiro de Aguiar, Morano, Mortler, Motreanu, Mureșan, Mussolini, Niebler, Niedermayer, Nistor, Novak, Novakov, Ochojska, Olbrycht, Pereira Lídia, Pieper, Pietikäinen, Polčák, Polfjärd, Pollák, Pospíšil, Radtke, Rangel, Ressler, Sagartz, Salini, Sander, Sarvamaa, Schmiedtbauer, Schneider, Schwab, Sikorski, Simon, Skyttedal, Šojdrová, Sokol, Spyraki, Štefanec, Terras, Tobé, Tomac, Tomc, Vaidere, Verheyen, Vincze, Virkkunen, Voss, Vozemberg-Vrionidi, Walsh, Warborn, Weber, Weiss, Wieland, Winkler, Wiseler-Lima, Zarzalejos, Zdechovský, Zoido Álvarez, Zovko
Renew : Alieva-Veli, Al-Sahlani, Andrews, Ansip, Azmani, Bauzá Díaz, Beer, Bijoux, Bilbao Barandica, Botoș, Boyer, Brunet, Cañas, Canfin, Charanzová, Chastel, Christensen, Cicurel, Cioloș, Danti, Decerle, Dlabajová, Donáth, Ďuriš Nicholsonová, Eroglu, Farreng, Flego, Gamon, Gheorghe, Glück, Goerens, Gozi, Groothuis, Grošelj, Grudler, Hahn Svenja, Hayer, Hlaváček, Hojsík, Huitema, Ijabs, in 't Veld, Joveva, Karleskind, Karlsbro, Katainen, Kelleher, Keller Fabienne, Knotek, Körner, Kovařík, Kyuchyuk, Loiseau, Løkkegaard, Rasmussen, Melchior, Mihaylova, Mituța, Müller, Nagtegaal, Oetjen, Orville, Paet, Pagazaurtundúa, Pekkarinen, Poptcheva, Poulsen, Rafaela, Ries, Rinzema, Riquet, Rodríguez Ramos, Séjourné, Solís Pérez, Strugariu, Thun und Hohenstein, Tolleret, Toom, Tudorache, Vautmans, Vedrenne, Verhofstadt, Vázquez Lázara, Wiesner, Wiezik, Yenbou, Yon-Courtin
S&D : Agius Saliba, Aguilera, Ameriks, Arena, Avram, Balt, Barley, Bartolo, Belka, Benifei, Bergkvist, Biedroń, Bischoff, Borzan, Bresso, Brglez, Bullmann, Burkhardt, Carvalhais, Cerdas, Chahim, Cimoszewicz, Clergeau, Covassi, Crețu, Cutajar, De Basso, De Castro, Durand, Ecke, Engerer, Fernández, Fritzon, Fuglsang, García Del Blanco, García Muñoz, García Pérez, Gardiazabal Rubial, Geier, Glucksmann, González, González Casares, Grapini, Gualmini, Guillaume, Hajšel, Heide, Heinäluoma, Homs Ginel, Incir, Jerković, Jongerius, Kohut, Köster, Kumpula-Natri, Lalucq, Lange, Larrouturou, Laureti, Leitão-Marques, Liberadzki, López, López Aguilar, Luena, Maestre Martín De Almagro, Marques Margarida, Marques Pedro, Matić, Maxová, Mebarek, Mikser, Miller, Moreno Sánchez, Moretti, Bielowski, Negrescu, Nemec, Noichl, Ohlsson, Olekas, Papandreou, Penkova, Picierno, Picula, Pisapia, Plumb, Regner, Repasi, Reuten, Roberti, Rodríguez-Piñero, Rondinelli, Ros Sempere, Roth Neveďalová, Rudner, Ruiz Devesa, Sánchez Amor, Sant, Santos, Schaldemose, Schieder, Schuster, Sidl, Silva Pereira, Sippel, Smeriglio, Tang, Tax, Tinagli, Toia, Ušakovs, Van Brempt, Variati, Vind, Vitanov, Wölken, Zorrinho
The Left : Aubry, Björk, Botenga, Chaibi, Daly, Demirel, Ernst, Flanagan, Gusmão, Kountoura, MacManus, Matias, Maurel, Mesure, Michels, Modig, Omarjee, Pelletier, Pereira Sandra, Pimenta Lopes, Pineda, Rego, Rodríguez Palop, Schirdewan, Scholz, Urbán Crespo, Villanueva Ruiz, Villumsen, Wallace
Verts/ALE : Alametsä, Alfonsi, Andresen, Biteau, Bloss, Boeselager, Breyer, Bricmont, Bütikofer, Carême, Cavazzini, Cormand, Corrao, Cuffe, Dalunde, D'Amato, Delbos-Corfield, Deparnay-Grunenberg, Eickhout, Freund, Geese, Gregorová, Gruffat, Guerreiro, Hahn Henrike, Häusling, Hautala, Herzberger-Fofana, Holmgren, Jadot, Keller Ska, Kolaja, Kuhnke, Lagodinsky, Lamberts, Langensiepen, Marquardt, Matthieu, Metz, Miranda, Neumann, Nienaß, Niinistö, O'Sullivan, Paulus, Pedicini, Peksa, Peter-Hansen, Reintke, Riba i Giner, Roose, Ropė, Satouri, Semsrott, Solé, Spurek, Strik, Vana, Van Sparrentak, von Cramon-Taubadel, Waitz, Wiener
Abstention: 2
ECR : Jurzyca
The Left : Konečná
22. A9-0215/2023 – Vladimír Bilčík, Nathalie Loiseau – § 53 – Am 10
In favour: 99
ECR : Aguilar, Berlato, Buxadé Villalba, Fidanza, Fiocchi, Fragkos, Gemma, Ilčić, Nesci, Nissinen, de la Pisa Carrión, Ruohonen-Lerner, Sofo, Stancanelli, Terheș, Tertsch, Tošenovský, Vondra, Vrecionová, Zahradil
ID : Adinolfi Matteo, Anderson, Androuët, Annemans, Bardella, Basso, Beck, Beigneux, Bilde, Blaško, Bonfrisco, Borchia, Bruna, Buchheit, Campomenosi, Ceccardi, Chagnon, Conte, Da Re, Dauchy, David, De Man, Fest, Gancia, Gazzini, Ghidoni, Griset, Haider, Jalkh, Jamet, Joron, Krah, Kuhs, Lacapelle, Lancini, Lebreton, Limmer, Lizzi, Madison, Mariani, Mayer, Minardi, Olivier, Panza, Reil, Rinaldi, Rougé, Tovaglieri, Vandendriessche, Vilimsky, Vistisen, Zambelli, Zanni, Zimniok
NI : Bay, Bocskor, Deli, Gál, de Graaff, Gyöngyösi, Győri, Hidvéghi, Járóka, Kolakušić, Konstantinou, Schaller-Baross, Sinčić, Tarabella, Tóth, Uhrík, Uspaskich
PPE : Bellamy, Colin-Oesterlé, Danjean, Didier, Hortefeux, Morano, Sander, Sokol
Against: 435
NI : Beghin, Buschmann, Castaldo, Danzì, Furore, Giarrusso, Pignedoli, Ponsatí Obiols, Sonneborn, Ždanoka
PPE : Adamowicz, Adinolfi Isabella, Alexandrov Yordanov, Arias Echeverría, Arimont, Arłukowicz, Asimakopoulou, Băsescu, Benjumea Benjumea, Bentele, Berendsen, Berger, Bernhuber, Bilčík, Blaga, Bogdan, Bogovič, Braunsberger-Reinhold, Buda, Bușoi, Buzek, Carvalho, Casa, Caspary, del Castillo Vera, Clune, Coelho, van Dalen, De Meo, Doleschal, Dorfmann, Duda, Düpont, Ehler, Estaràs Ferragut, Evren, Falcă, Ferber, Fernandes, Fitzgerald, Frankowski, Gahler, García-Margallo y Marfil, Geuking, Gieseke, Glavak, Halicki, Hansen, Hava, Herbst, Hohlmeier, Hübner, Jahr, Jarubas, Juknevičienė, Kalinowski, Kalniete, Karas, Kefalogiannis, Kelly, Kopacz, Kovatchev, Kubilius, Lewandowski, Liese, Lins, López Gil, López-Istúriz White, Lutgen, McAllister, Maldeikienė, Manders, Mandl, Marinescu, Markey, Martusciello, Mato, Mažylis, Meimarakis, Melbārde, Melo, Millán Mon, Monteiro de Aguiar, Mortler, Motreanu, Mureșan, Mussolini, Niebler, Niedermayer, Nistor, Novak, Novakov, Ochojska, Olbrycht, Peppucci, Pereira Lídia, Pieper, Pietikäinen, Polčák, Radtke, Rangel, Ressler, Sagartz, Salini, Sarvamaa, Schmiedtbauer, Schneider, Schwab, Sikorski, Simon, Spyraki, Štefanec, Terras, Thaler, Tomac, Tomc, Vaidere, Verheyen, Vincze, Virkkunen, Voss, Vozemberg-Vrionidi, Vuolo, Walsh, Walsmann, Weber, Weiss, Winkler, Wiseler-Lima, Zarzalejos, Zdechovský, Zoido Álvarez, Zovko
Renew : Alieva-Veli, Al-Sahlani, Andrews, Ansip, Auštrevičius, Azmani, Bauzá Díaz, Beer, Bijoux, Bilbao Barandica, Botoș, Boyer, Brunet, Cañas, Canfin, Charanzová, Chastel, Christensen, Cicurel, Cioloș, Danti, Decerle, Dlabajová, Donáth, Ďuriš Nicholsonová, Eroglu, Farreng, Flego, Gamon, Gheorghe, Glück, Goerens, Gozi, Groothuis, Grošelj, Grudler, Hahn Svenja, Hayer, Hlaváček, Hojsík, Huitema, Ijabs, in 't Veld, Joveva, Karleskind, Karlsbro, Katainen, Kelleher, Keller Fabienne, Knotek, Körner, Kovařík, Kyuchyuk, Loiseau, Løkkegaard, Rasmussen, Melchior, Mihaylova, Mituța, Müller, Nagtegaal, Oetjen, Orville, Paet, Pagazaurtundúa, Pekkarinen, Poptcheva, Poulsen, Rafaela, Ries, Rinzema, Riquet, Rodríguez Ramos, Séjourné, Solís Pérez, Strugariu, Thun und Hohenstein, Tolleret, Toom, Tudorache, Vautmans, Vedrenne, Verhofstadt, Vázquez Lázara, Wiesner, Wiezik, Yenbou, Yon-Courtin
S&D : Agius Saliba, Aguilera, Ameriks, Arena, Avram, Balt, Barley, Bartolo, Belka, Benifei, Bergkvist, Biedroń, Bischoff, Borzan, Bresso, Brglez, Bullmann, Burkhardt, Carvalhais, Cerdas, Chahim, Cimoszewicz, Clergeau, Covassi, Crețu, Cutajar, De Basso, De Castro, Durand, Ecke, Engerer, Fernández, Fritzon, Fuglsang, García Del Blanco, García Muñoz, García Pérez, Gardiazabal Rubial, Geier, Glucksmann, González, González Casares, Grapini, Gualmini, Guillaume, Hajšel, Heide, Heinäluoma, Homs Ginel, Incir, Jongerius, Kohut, Köster, Kumpula-Natri, Lalucq, Lange, Larrouturou, Laureti, Leitão-Marques, Liberadzki, López, Luena, Maestre Martín De Almagro, Marques Margarida, Marques Pedro, Matić, Maxová, Mebarek, Mikser, Miller, Moreno Sánchez, Moretti, Bielowski, Negrescu, Nemec, Noichl, Ohlsson, Olekas, Papandreou, Penkova, Picierno, Picula, Pisapia, Plumb, Regner, Repasi, Reuten, Roberti, Rodríguez-Piñero, Rondinelli, Ros Sempere, Roth Neveďalová, Rudner, Ruiz Devesa, Sánchez Amor, Sant, Santos, Schaldemose, Schieder, Schuster, Sidl, Silva Pereira, Sippel, Smeriglio, Tang, Tax, Tinagli, Toia, Ušakovs, Van Brempt, Variati, Vind, Vitanov, Wölken, Zorrinho
The Left : Aubry, Björk, Botenga, Chaibi, Daly, Demirel, Ernst, Flanagan, Gusmão, MacManus, Matias, Maurel, Mesure, Michels, Modig, Omarjee, Pelletier, Pereira Sandra, Pimenta Lopes, Pineda, Rego, Rodríguez Palop, Schirdewan, Scholz, Urbán Crespo, Villanueva Ruiz, Villumsen, Wallace
Verts/ALE : Alametsä, Alfonsi, Andresen, Biteau, Bloss, Boeselager, Breyer, Bricmont, Bütikofer, Carême, Cavazzini, Cormand, Corrao, Cuffe, Dalunde, D'Amato, Delbos-Corfield, Deparnay-Grunenberg, Eickhout, Freund, Gregorová, Gruffat, Guerreiro, Hahn Henrike, Häusling, Hautala, Herzberger-Fofana, Holmgren, Jadot, Keller Ska, Kolaja, Kuhnke, Lagodinsky, Lamberts, Langensiepen, Marquardt, Matthieu, Metz, Miranda, Neumann, Nienaß, Niinistö, O'Sullivan, Paulus, Pedicini, Peksa, Peter-Hansen, Reintke, Riba i Giner, Roose, Ropė, Satouri, Semsrott, Solé, Spurek, Strik, Vana, Van Sparrentak, von Cramon-Taubadel, Waitz, Wiener
Abstention: 49
ECR : Berg, Bielan, Bourgeois, Brudziński, Czarnecki, Dzhambazki, Fotyga, Hoogeveen, Jaki, Jurgiel, Jurzyca, Kanko, Karski, Kempa, Kloc, Kopcińska, Krasnodębski, Kruk, Kuźmiuk, Legutko, Lundgren, Poręba, Rafalska, Rookmaker, Ruissen, Rzońca, Saryusz-Wolski, Szydło, Tarczyński, Tobiszowski, Waszczykowski, Wiśniewska, Zalewska, Zīle, Złotowski
NI : Meuthen
PPE : Hölvényi, Kokalari, Lega, Lexmann, Polfjärd, Pollák, Pospíšil, Skyttedal, Šojdrová, Tobé, Warborn, Zver
The Left : Konečná
23. A9-0215/2023 – Vladimír Bilčík, Nathalie Loiseau – § 55 – Am 22
In favour: 234
ECR : Hoogeveen, Roos, Ruissen, Ruohonen-Lerner
ID : Anderson, Beck, Blaško, Buchheit, David, Fest, Joron, Krah, Kuhs, Limmer, Reil, Zimniok
NI : Beghin, Buschmann, Castaldo, Danzì, Furore, Giarrusso, Gyöngyösi, Pignedoli, Ponsatí Obiols, Sonneborn, Tarabella, Ždanoka
PPE : Spyraki
Renew : Bilbao Barandica, Donáth, Gheorghe, Grošelj, Grudler, Ijabs, Joveva, Melchior, Rafaela, Strugariu
S&D : Agius Saliba, Aguilera, Ameriks, Arena, Avram, Barley, Bartolo, Belka, Benifei, Bergkvist, Biedroń, Bischoff, Borzan, Bresso, Brglez, Bullmann, Burkhardt, Carvalhais, Cerdas, Chahim, Cimoszewicz, Clergeau, Covassi, Crețu, De Basso, De Castro, Ecke, Fernández, Fritzon, García Del Blanco, García Muñoz, García Pérez, Geier, Glucksmann, González Casares, Grapini, Gualmini, Guillaume, Hajšel, Heide, Homs Ginel, Incir, Jerković, Jongerius, Kohut, Köster, Kumpula-Natri, Lalucq, Lange, Larrouturou, Laureti, Leitão-Marques, Liberadzki, López, López Aguilar, Luena, Maestre Martín De Almagro, Marques Margarida, Marques Pedro, Matić, Mebarek, Mikser, Miller, Moreno Sánchez, Moretti, Bielowski, Negrescu, Nemec, Noichl, Ohlsson, Olekas, Papandreou, Penkova, Picierno, Picula, Pisapia, Plumb, Regner, Repasi, Reuten, Roberti, Rodríguez-Piñero, Rondinelli, Ros Sempere, Rudner, Ruiz Devesa, Sánchez Amor, Sant, Santos, Schieder, Schuster, Sidl, Silva Pereira, Sippel, Smeriglio, Tang, Tax, Toia, Ušakovs, Van Brempt, Variati, Vitanov, Wölken, Zorrinho
The Left : Aubry, Björk, Botenga, Chaibi, Daly, Demirel, Ernst, Flanagan, Gusmão, Konečná, MacManus, Matias, Maurel, Mesure, Michels, Modig, Omarjee, Pelletier, Pereira Sandra, Pimenta Lopes, Pineda, Rego, Rodríguez Palop, Schirdewan, Scholz, Urbán Crespo, Villanueva Ruiz, Villumsen, Wallace
Verts/ALE : Alametsä, Alfonsi, Andresen, Biteau, Bloss, Boeselager, Breyer, Bricmont, Bütikofer, Carême, Cavazzini, Cormand, Corrao, Cuffe, Dalunde, D'Amato, Delbos-Corfield, Deparnay-Grunenberg, Eickhout, Freund, Geese, Gregorová, Gruffat, Guerreiro, Hahn Henrike, Häusling, Hautala, Herzberger-Fofana, Holmgren, Jadot, Keller Ska, Kolaja, Kuhnke, Lagodinsky, Lamberts, Langensiepen, Marquardt, Matthieu, Metz, Miranda, Neumann, Nienaß, Niinistö, O'Sullivan, Paulus, Pedicini, Peksa, Peter-Hansen, Reintke, Riba i Giner, Roose, Ropė, Satouri, Semsrott, Solé, Spurek, Strik, Vana, Van Sparrentak, von Cramon-Taubadel, Waitz, Wiener
Against: 332
ECR : Aguilar, Berg, Berlato, Bielan, Bourgeois, Brudziński, Buxadé Villalba, Czarnecki, Dzhambazki, Fidanza, Fiocchi, Fotyga, Fragkos, Gemma, Ilčić, Jaki, Jurgiel, Jurzyca, Kanko, Karski, Kempa, Kloc, Kopcińska, Krasnodębski, Kruk, Kuźmiuk, Legutko, Lundgren, Nesci, Nissinen, de la Pisa Carrión, Poręba, Rafalska, Rookmaker, Rzońca, Saryusz-Wolski, Sofo, Stancanelli, Szydło, Tarczyński, Terheș, Tertsch, Tobiszowski, Tošenovský, Vondra, Vrecionová, Waszczykowski, Wiśniewska, Zahradil, Zalewska, Zīle, Złotowski
ID : Adinolfi Matteo, Androuët, Bardella, Basso, Beigneux, Bilde, Bonfrisco, Borchia, Bruna, Campomenosi, Ceccardi, Chagnon, Conte, Da Re, Dauchy, Gancia, Gazzini, Ghidoni, Griset, Jalkh, Jamet, Lacapelle, Lancini, Lebreton, Lizzi, Madison, Mariani, Minardi, Olivier, Panza, Rinaldi, Tovaglieri, Zambelli, Zanni
NI : Bay, Bocskor, Deli, Gál, de Graaff, Győri, Hidvéghi, Járóka, Kolakušić, Meuthen, Schaller-Baross, Sinčić, Tóth, Uspaskich
PPE : Adamowicz, Ademov, Adinolfi Isabella, Alexandrov Yordanov, Arias Echeverría, Arłukowicz, Asimakopoulou, Băsescu, Bellamy, Benjumea Benjumea, Bentele, Berendsen, Berger, Bernhuber, Bilčík, Blaga, Bogdan, Bogovič, Braunsberger-Reinhold, Buda, Bușoi, Buzek, Carvalho, Casa, Caspary, del Castillo Vera, Clune, Coelho, Colin-Oesterlé, van Dalen, Danjean, De Meo, Didier, Doleschal, Dorfmann, Duda, Düpont, Ehler, Estaràs Ferragut, Evren, Falcă, Ferber, Fernandes, Fitzgerald, Frankowski, Gahler, García-Margallo y Marfil, Geuking, Gieseke, Glavak, Halicki, Hansen, Hava, Herbst, Hohlmeier, Hölvényi, Hortefeux, Hübner, Jahr, Jarubas, Juknevičienė, Kalinowski, Kalniete, Karas, Kefalogiannis, Kelly, Kokalari, Kopacz, Kovatchev, Kubilius, Lega, Lewandowski, Lexmann, Liese, Lins, López Gil, López-Istúriz White, Lutgen, McAllister, Maldeikienė, Manders, Mandl, Marinescu, Markey, Martusciello, Mato, Mažylis, Meimarakis, Melbārde, Melo, Millán Mon, Monteiro de Aguiar, Morano, Mortler, Motreanu, Mureșan, Mussolini, Niebler, Niedermayer, Nistor, Novak, Novakov, Ochojska, Olbrycht, Peppucci, Pereira Lídia, Pieper, Pietikäinen, Polčák, Polfjärd, Pollák, Pospíšil, Radtke, Rangel, Ressler, Sagartz, Salini, Sander, Schmiedtbauer, Schneider, Schwab, Sikorski, Simon, Skyttedal, Šojdrová, Sokol, Štefanec, Terras, Thaler, Tobé, Tomac, Tomc, Vaidere, Verheyen, Vincze, Virkkunen, Voss, Vozemberg-Vrionidi, Vuolo, Walsh, Walsmann, Warborn, Weber, Weiss, Wieland, Winkler, Wiseler-Lima, Zarzalejos, Zdechovský, Zoido Álvarez, Zovko, Zver
Renew : Alieva-Veli, Al-Sahlani, Andrews, Ansip, Auštrevičius, Azmani, Bauzá Díaz, Beer, Bijoux, Botoș, Boyer, Brunet, Cañas, Canfin, Charanzová, Chastel, Christensen, Cicurel, Cioloș, Danti, Decerle, Dlabajová, Ďuriš Nicholsonová, Eroglu, Farreng, Flego, Gamon, Glück, Gozi, Groothuis, Hahn Svenja, Hayer, Hlaváček, Huitema, in 't Veld, Karleskind, Karlsbro, Katainen, Kelleher, Keller Fabienne, Knotek, Körner, Kovařík, Kyuchyuk, Loiseau, Løkkegaard, Rasmussen, Mihaylova, Mituța, Müller, Nagtegaal, Oetjen, Orville, Paet, Pagazaurtundúa, Pekkarinen, Poptcheva, Poulsen, Ries, Rinzema, Riquet, Rodríguez Ramos, Séjourné, Solís Pérez, Thun und Hohenstein, Tolleret, Toom, Tudorache, Vautmans, Vedrenne, Verhofstadt, Vázquez Lázara, Wiesner, Yenbou, Yon-Courtin
S&D : Balt, Engerer, Gardiazabal Rubial, Maxová, Roth Neveďalová
Abstention: 19
ID : Annemans, De Man, Haider, Mayer, Vandendriessche, Vilimsky, Vistisen
NI : Konstantinou, Nikolaou-Alavanos, Papadakis Kostas, Uhrík
PPE : Arimont
Renew : Hojsík, Wiezik
S&D : Durand, Fuglsang, Heinäluoma, Schaldemose, Vind
Corrections to votes and voting intentions
For : Engerer
24. A9-0215/2023 – Vladimír Bilčík, Nathalie Loiseau – § 55
In favour: 469
ECR : Berg, Berlato, Buxadé Villalba, Czarnecki, Dzhambazki, Fidanza, Fiocchi, Fotyga, Fragkos, Gemma, Hoogeveen, Ilčić, Jaki, Jurgiel, Karski, Kempa, Kloc, Kopcińska, Krasnodębski, Kruk, Kuźmiuk, Legutko, Lundgren, Nesci, de la Pisa Carrión, Poręba, Rafalska, Rookmaker, Roos, Ruissen, Ruohonen-Lerner, Rzońca, Saryusz-Wolski, Sofo, Stancanelli, Szydło, Tarczyński, Terheș, Tertsch, Tobiszowski, Waszczykowski, Wiśniewska, Zalewska, Zīle, Złotowski
ID : Annemans, Blaško, De Man, Haider, Lebreton, Madison, Mayer, Vandendriessche, Vilimsky, Vistisen
NI : Beghin, Buschmann, Castaldo, Danzì, Furore, Giarrusso, Gyöngyösi, Konstantinou, Meuthen, Pignedoli, Ponsatí Obiols, Sonneborn, Tarabella, Uhrík, Ždanoka
PPE : Adamowicz, Ademov, Arias Echeverría, Asimakopoulou, Băsescu, Benjumea Benjumea, Bentele, Berendsen, Berger, Bilčík, Blaga, Bogdan, Bogovič, Braunsberger-Reinhold, Buda, Bușoi, Buzek, Clune, Coelho, van Dalen, Danjean, De Meo, Doleschal, Dorfmann, Duda, Düpont, Ehler, Estaràs Ferragut, Evren, Falcă, Ferber, Fernandes, Fitzgerald, Frankowski, García-Margallo y Marfil, Gieseke, Glavak, Halicki, Hansen, Hava, Herbst, Hohlmeier, Hortefeux, Hübner, Jahr, Jarubas, Juknevičienė, Kalinowski, Kalniete, Karas, Kefalogiannis, Kokalari, Kopacz, Kovatchev, Kubilius, Lega, Lexmann, Liese, Lins, López Gil, López-Istúriz White, Lutgen, McAllister, Maldeikienė, Manders, Markey, Martusciello, Mato, Mažylis, Meimarakis, Melbārde, Melo, Millán Mon, Monteiro de Aguiar, Mortler, Motreanu, Mureșan, Mussolini, Niedermayer, Nistor, Novakov, Olbrycht, Peppucci, Pereira Lídia, Pietikäinen, Polčák, Polfjärd, Pollák, Pospíšil, Radtke, Rangel, Ressler, Sagartz, Salini, Schneider, Schwab, Sikorski, Simon, Skyttedal, Šojdrová, Sokol, Spyraki, Štefanec, Terras, Thaler, Tobé, Tomac, Tomc, Vaidere, Verheyen, Voss, Vozemberg-Vrionidi, Vuolo, Walsh, Warborn, Weber, Weiss, Winkler, Wiseler-Lima, Zarzalejos, Zdechovský, Zver
Renew : Alieva-Veli, Al-Sahlani, Andrews, Ansip, Auštrevičius, Azmani, Bauzá Díaz, Beer, Bijoux, Bilbao Barandica, Boyer, Brunet, Cañas, Canfin, Charanzová, Chastel, Cicurel, Cioloș, Decerle, Dlabajová, Donáth, Ďuriš Nicholsonová, Farreng, Flego, Gamon, Gheorghe, Glück, Goerens, Gozi, Groothuis, Grošelj, Grudler, Hahn Svenja, Hayer, Hojsík, Huitema, Ijabs, in 't Veld, Joveva, Karlsbro, Katainen, Kelleher, Keller Fabienne, Kovařík, Kyuchyuk, Loiseau, Rasmussen, Melchior, Mihaylova, Mituța, Müller, Nagtegaal, Oetjen, Orville, Paet, Pagazaurtundúa, Pekkarinen, Poptcheva, Poulsen, Rafaela, Ries, Rinzema, Riquet, Rodríguez Ramos, Séjourné, Solís Pérez, Strugariu, Thun und Hohenstein, Tolleret, Toom, Tudorache, Vautmans, Vedrenne, Verhofstadt, Wiesner, Wiezik, Yenbou, Yon-Courtin
S&D : Agius Saliba, Aguilera, Ameriks, Arena, Avram, Barley, Bartolo, Belka, Benifei, Bergkvist, Biedroń, Bischoff, Borzan, Bresso, Brglez, Bullmann, Burkhardt, Carvalhais, Cerdas, Chahim, Clergeau, Covassi, Crețu, Cutajar, De Basso, De Castro, Durand, Ecke, Engerer, Fernández, Fritzon, Fuglsang, García Del Blanco, García Muñoz, García Pérez, Gardiazabal Rubial, Geier, Glucksmann, González Casares, Grapini, Gualmini, Guillaume, Hajšel, Heide, Homs Ginel, Incir, Jerković, Jongerius, Kohut, Köster, Lalucq, Lange, Larrouturou, Laureti, Leitão-Marques, Liberadzki, López, López Aguilar, Luena, Maestre Martín De Almagro, Marques Margarida, Marques Pedro, Matić, Maxová, Mebarek, Mikser, Miller, Moreno Sánchez, Moretti, Bielowski, Negrescu, Nemec, Noichl, Ohlsson, Olekas, Papandreou, Penkova, Picierno, Picula, Pisapia, Plumb, Regner, Repasi, Reuten, Roberti, Rodríguez-Piñero, Rondinelli, Ros Sempere, Rudner, Ruiz Devesa, Sánchez Amor, Sant, Santos, Schaldemose, Schieder, Schuster, Silva Pereira, Sippel, Smeriglio, Tang, Tax, Tinagli, Toia, Ušakovs, Van Brempt, Variati, Vind, Vitanov, Wölken, Zorrinho
The Left : Aubry, Björk, Botenga, Chaibi, Daly, Demirel, Ernst, Flanagan, Gusmão, Konečná, MacManus, Matias, Maurel, Mesure, Michels, Modig, Omarjee, Pelletier, Pereira Sandra, Pimenta Lopes, Rodríguez Palop, Schirdewan, Scholz, Urbán Crespo, Villanueva Ruiz, Villumsen, Wallace
Verts/ALE : Alametsä, Alfonsi, Andresen, Biteau, Bloss, Boeselager, Breyer, Bricmont, Bütikofer, Carême, Cavazzini, Cormand, Corrao, Cuffe, Dalunde, D'Amato, Delbos-Corfield, Deparnay-Grunenberg, Eickhout, Freund, Geese, Gregorová, Gruffat, Guerreiro, Hahn Henrike, Häusling, Hautala, Herzberger-Fofana, Holmgren, Jadot, Keller Ska, Kolaja, Kuhnke, Lagodinsky, Lamberts, Langensiepen, Marquardt, Matthieu, Metz, Miranda, Neumann, Nienaß, Niinistö, O'Sullivan, Paulus, Pedicini, Peksa, Peter-Hansen, Reintke, Riba i Giner, Roose, Ropė, Satouri, Semsrott, Solé, Spurek, Strik, Vana, Van Sparrentak, von Cramon-Taubadel, Waitz, Wiener
Against: 67
ECR : Aguilar, Bielan, Bourgeois, Brudziński, Jurzyca, Kanko, Vrecionová, Zahradil
ID : Androuët, Bardella, Beigneux, Bilde, Bruna, Chagnon, Dauchy, David, Griset, Jalkh, Jamet, Joron, Lacapelle, Mariani, Minardi, Olivier, Rougé
NI : Bay, de Graaff, Nikolaou-Alavanos, Papadakis Kostas
PPE : Adinolfi Isabella, Alexandrov Yordanov, Arłukowicz, Bellamy, Bernhuber, Carvalho, Casa, Caspary, del Castillo Vera, Colin-Oesterlé, Didier, Gahler, Kelly, Lewandowski, Mandl, Marinescu, Morano, Niebler, Novak, Ochojska, Pieper, Sander, Sarvamaa, Schmiedtbauer, Vincze, Virkkunen, Walsmann, Wieland, Zovko
Renew : Christensen, Danti, Eroglu, Hlaváček, Karleskind, Knotek, Vázquez Lázara
S&D : Balt, Sidl
Abstention: 45
ECR : Nissinen, Tošenovský, Vondra
ID : Adinolfi Matteo, Anderson, Basso, Beck, Bonfrisco, Borchia, Buchheit, Campomenosi, Ceccardi, Conte, Da Re, Fest, Gancia, Gazzini, Ghidoni, Krah, Kuhs, Lancini, Limmer, Lizzi, Panza, Reil, Rinaldi, Tovaglieri, Zambelli, Zanni, Zimniok
NI : Bocskor, Deli, Gál, Győri, Hidvéghi, Járóka, Kolakušić, Schaller-Baross, Sinčić, Tóth, Uspaskich
PPE : Arimont, Hölvényi
S&D : Heinäluoma, Roth Neveďalová
Corrections to votes and voting intentions
For : Danti, Jurzyca, Mandl, Sidl, Wieland
Against : Buxadé Villalba, Hortefeux, Lebreton, de la Pisa Carrión, Tertsch
25. A9-0215/2023 – Vladimír Bilčík, Nathalie Loiseau – § 61
In favour: 402
ECR : Aguilar, Berg, Berlato, Bielan, Brudziński, Buxadé Villalba, Czarnecki, Dzhambazki, Fidanza, Fiocchi, Fotyga, Fragkos, Gemma, Hoogeveen, Ilčić, Jaki, Jurgiel, Jurzyca, Karski, Kempa, Kloc, Kopcińska, Krasnodębski, Kruk, Kuźmiuk, Legutko, Lundgren, Nesci, Nissinen, de la Pisa Carrión, Poręba, Rafalska, Rookmaker, Roos, Ruissen, Ruohonen-Lerner, Rzońca, Saryusz-Wolski, Sofo, Stancanelli, Szydło, Tarczyński, Terheș, Tertsch, Tobiszowski, Waszczykowski, Wiśniewska, Zalewska, Zīle, Złotowski
ID : Anderson, Androuët, Annemans, Bardella, Beck, Beigneux, Bilde, Blaško, Bruna, Buchheit, Chagnon, Dauchy, De Man, Fest, Griset, Haider, Jalkh, Jamet, Joron, Krah, Kuhs, Lacapelle, Lebreton, Limmer, Madison, Mariani, Mayer, Minardi, Olivier, Reil, Rougé, Vandendriessche, Vilimsky, Vistisen, Zimniok
NI : Bay, Beghin, Buschmann, Castaldo, Danzì, Furore, Giarrusso, Gyöngyösi, Kolakušić, Meuthen, Nikolaou-Alavanos, Papadakis Kostas, Pignedoli, Ponsatí Obiols, Sonneborn, Tarabella, Ždanoka
PPE : Adamowicz, Arimont, Bellamy, Bogdan, Clune, Fitzgerald, Kelly, Lutgen, Markey, Mažylis, Mureșan, Ochojska, Polčák, Sarvamaa, Spyraki, Tomac, Tomc, Walsh, Zver
Renew : Alieva-Veli, Al-Sahlani, Andrews, Ansip, Auštrevičius, Azmani, Bauzá Díaz, Bijoux, Bilbao Barandica, Botoș, Boyer, Brunet, Cañas, Canfin, Charanzová, Chastel, Christensen, Cicurel, Cioloș, Danti, Decerle, Donáth, Ďuriš Nicholsonová, Eroglu, Farreng, Flego, Gamon, Gheorghe, Goerens, Gozi, Groothuis, Grošelj, Grudler, Hayer, Hojsík, Huitema, Ijabs, in 't Veld, Joveva, Karleskind, Karlsbro, Katainen, Kelleher, Keller Fabienne, Kyuchyuk, Rasmussen, Melchior, Mihaylova, Mituța, Müller, Nagtegaal, Orville, Paet, Pagazaurtundúa, Pekkarinen, Poptcheva, Poulsen, Rafaela, Ries, Rinzema, Riquet, Rodríguez Ramos, Séjourné, Solís Pérez, Strugariu, Thun und Hohenstein, Tolleret, Toom, Tudorache, Vautmans, Vedrenne, Verhofstadt, Vázquez Lázara, Wiesner, Wiezik, Yenbou, Yon-Courtin
S&D : Agius Saliba, Aguilera, Ameriks, Arena, Avram, Barley, Bartolo, Belka, Benifei, Bergkvist, Biedroń, Bischoff, Borzan, Bresso, Brglez, Bullmann, Burkhardt, Carvalhais, Cerdas, Chahim, Cimoszewicz, Clergeau, Covassi, Crețu, Cutajar, De Basso, De Castro, Durand, Ecke, Engerer, Fernández, Fritzon, García Del Blanco, García Muñoz, García Pérez, Gardiazabal Rubial, Geier, Glucksmann, González, González Casares, Grapini, Gualmini, Guillaume, Hajšel, Heide, Heinäluoma, Homs Ginel, Incir, Jerković, Jongerius, Kohut, Köster, Kumpula-Natri, Lalucq, Lange, Larrouturou, Laureti, Leitão-Marques, Liberadzki, López, López Aguilar, Luena, Maestre Martín De Almagro, Marques Margarida, Marques Pedro, Matić, Maxová, Mebarek, Mikser, Miller, Moreno Sánchez, Moretti, Bielowski, Negrescu, Nemec, Noichl, Ohlsson, Olekas, Papandreou, Penkova, Picierno, Picula, Pisapia, Plumb, Regner, Repasi, Reuten, Roberti, Rodríguez-Piñero, Rondinelli, Ros Sempere, Roth Neveďalová, Rudner, Ruiz Devesa, Sánchez Amor, Sant, Santos, Schieder, Schuster, Sidl, Silva Pereira, Sippel, Smeriglio, Tang, Tax, Tinagli, Toia, Ušakovs, Van Brempt, Variati, Vitanov, Wölken, Zorrinho
The Left : Aubry, Björk, Botenga, Chaibi, Daly, Demirel, Ernst, Flanagan, Gusmão, Konečná, Kountoura, MacManus, Matias, Maurel, Mesure, Michels, Modig, Pelletier, Pereira Sandra, Pimenta Lopes, Pineda, Rego, Rodríguez Palop, Schirdewan, Scholz, Urbán Crespo, Villanueva Ruiz, Villumsen, Wallace
Verts/ALE : Alametsä, Alfonsi, Andresen, Biteau, Bloss, Boeselager, Breyer, Bricmont, Bütikofer, Carême, Cavazzini, Cormand, Corrao, Cuffe, Dalunde, D'Amato, Delbos-Corfield, Deparnay-Grunenberg, Eickhout, Freund, Geese, Gregorová, Gruffat, Guerreiro, Hahn Henrike, Häusling, Hautala, Herzberger-Fofana, Holmgren, Jadot, Keller Ska, Kolaja, Kuhnke, Lagodinsky, Lamberts, Langensiepen, Marquardt, Matthieu, Metz, Miranda, Neumann, Nienaß, Niinistö, O'Sullivan, Paulus, Pedicini, Peksa, Peter-Hansen, Reintke, Riba i Giner, Roose, Ropė, Satouri, Semsrott, Solé, Spurek, Strik, Vana, Van Sparrentak, von Cramon-Taubadel, Waitz, Wiener
Against: 150
ECR : Bourgeois, Kanko
ID : David
NI : Bocskor, Deli, Gál, de Graaff, Győri, Hidvéghi, Járóka, Schaller-Baross, Tóth
PPE : Ademov, Adinolfi Isabella, Alexandrov Yordanov, Arias Echeverría, Arłukowicz, Asimakopoulou, Băsescu, Benjumea Benjumea, Bentele, Berendsen, Berger, Bernhuber, Bilčík, Blaga, Bogovič, Braunsberger-Reinhold, Buda, Bușoi, Buzek, Carvalho, Casa, Caspary, del Castillo Vera, Coelho, Colin-Oesterlé, van Dalen, Danjean, De Meo, Didier, Doleschal, Dorfmann, Duda, Düpont, Ehler, Estaràs Ferragut, Evren, Falcă, Ferber, Fernandes, Frankowski, Gahler, García-Margallo y Marfil, Geuking, Gieseke, Halicki, Hansen, Hava, Herbst, Hohlmeier, Hölvényi, Hortefeux, Jahr, Jarubas, Kalinowski, Kalniete, Karas, Kefalogiannis, Kokalari, Kopacz, Kovatchev, Kubilius, Lega, Lewandowski, Lexmann, Liese, Lins, López Gil, López-Istúriz White, McAllister, Manders, Mandl, Marinescu, Martusciello, Mato, Meimarakis, Melbārde, Melo, Millán Mon, Monteiro de Aguiar, Morano, Mortler, Mussolini, Niebler, Nistor, Novak, Novakov, Olbrycht, Peppucci, Pereira Lídia, Pieper, Pietikäinen, Polfjärd, Pollák, Radtke, Rangel, Ressler, Sagartz, Salini, Sander, Schmiedtbauer, Schneider, Schwab, Sikorski, Simon, Skyttedal, Šojdrová, Sokol, Štefanec, Terras, Thaler, Tobé, Vaidere, Verheyen, Vincze, Virkkunen, Voss, Vozemberg-Vrionidi, Vuolo, Walsmann, Warborn, Weber, Weiss, Wieland, Winkler, Wiseler-Lima, Zarzalejos, Zdechovský, Zoido Álvarez, Zovko
Renew : Dlabajová, Hlaváček, Knotek, Kovařík
S&D : Balt, Fuglsang, Schaldemose, Vind
The Left : Omarjee
Abstention: 38
ECR : Tošenovský, Vondra, Vrecionová, Zahradil
ID : Adinolfi Matteo, Basso, Bonfrisco, Borchia, Campomenosi, Ceccardi, Conte, Da Re, Gancia, Gazzini, Ghidoni, Lancini, Lizzi, Panza, Rinaldi, Tovaglieri, Zambelli, Zanni
NI : Konstantinou, Sinčić, Uhrík, Uspaskich
PPE : Glavak, Hübner, Juknevičienė, Maldeikienė, Motreanu, Niedermayer, Pospíšil
Renew : Beer, Glück, Hahn Svenja, Körner, Oetjen
26. A9-0215/2023 – Vladimír Bilčík, Nathalie Loiseau – § 68/2
In favour: 537
ECR : Aguilar, Berg, Berlato, Bielan, Bourgeois, Brudziński, Buxadé Villalba, Czarnecki, Dzhambazki, Fidanza, Fiocchi, Fotyga, Fragkos, Gemma, Hoogeveen, Ilčić, Jaki, Jurgiel, Jurzyca, Kanko, Karski, Kempa, Kloc, Kopcińska, Krasnodębski, Kruk, Kuźmiuk, Legutko, Lundgren, Nesci, Nissinen, de la Pisa Carrión, Poręba, Rafalska, Rookmaker, Roos, Ruohonen-Lerner, Rzońca, Saryusz-Wolski, Sofo, Stancanelli, Szydło, Tarczyński, Terheș, Tertsch, Tobiszowski, Tošenovský, Vondra, Vrecionová, Waszczykowski, Wiśniewska, Zahradil, Zalewska, Zīle, Złotowski
ID : Adinolfi Matteo, Anderson, Androuët, Bardella, Basso, Beck, Beigneux, Bilde, Blaško, Bonfrisco, Borchia, Bruna, Buchheit, Campomenosi, Ceccardi, Chagnon, Conte, Da Re, Dauchy, Fest, Gancia, Gazzini, Ghidoni, Griset, Jalkh, Jamet, Joron, Krah, Kuhs, Lacapelle, Lancini, Lebreton, Limmer, Lizzi, Madison, Mariani, Minardi, Olivier, Panza, Reil, Rinaldi, Rougé, Tovaglieri, Zambelli, Zanni, Zimniok
NI : Beghin, Bocskor, Castaldo, Danzì, Deli, Furore, Gál, Giarrusso, Gyöngyösi, Győri, Hidvéghi, Járóka, Kolakušić, Meuthen, Pignedoli, Schaller-Baross, Tarabella, Tóth
PPE : Adamowicz, Ademov, Adinolfi Isabella, Alexandrov Yordanov, Arias Echeverría, Arimont, Arłukowicz, Asimakopoulou, Băsescu, Bellamy, Benjumea Benjumea, Bentele, Berendsen, Berger, Bernhuber, Bilčík, Blaga, Bogdan, Bogovič, Braunsberger-Reinhold, Buda, Bușoi, Buzek, Carvalho, Casa, Caspary, del Castillo Vera, Clune, Coelho, Colin-Oesterlé, van Dalen, Danjean, De Meo, Didier, Doleschal, Dorfmann, Duda, Düpont, Ehler, Estaràs Ferragut, Evren, Falcă, Ferber, Fernandes, Fitzgerald, Frankowski, Gahler, García-Margallo y Marfil, Geuking, Gieseke, Glavak, Halicki, Hansen, Hava, Herbst, Hohlmeier, Hortefeux, Hübner, Jahr, Jarubas, Juknevičienė, Kalinowski, Kalniete, Karas, Kefalogiannis, Kelly, Kokalari, Kopacz, Kovatchev, Kubilius, Lega, Lewandowski, Lexmann, Lins, López Gil, López-Istúriz White, Lutgen, McAllister, Maldeikienė, Manders, Mandl, Markey, Martusciello, Mato, Mažylis, Meimarakis, Melbārde, Melo, Millán Mon, Monteiro de Aguiar, Morano, Mortler, Mureșan, Mussolini, Niebler, Niedermayer, Nistor, Novak, Novakov, Ochojska, Olbrycht, Peppucci, Pereira Lídia, Pieper, Polčák, Polfjärd, Pollák, Pospíšil, Radtke, Rangel, Ressler, Sagartz, Salini, Sander, Sarvamaa, Schmiedtbauer, Schneider, Schwab, Sikorski, Simon, Skyttedal, Šojdrová, Sokol, Spyraki, Štefanec, Terras, Thaler, Tobé, Tomac, Tomc, Vaidere, Verheyen, Vincze, Virkkunen, Voss, Vozemberg-Vrionidi, Vuolo, Walsh, Walsmann, Warborn, Weber, Weiss, Wieland, Winkler, Wiseler-Lima, Zarzalejos, Zdechovský, Zoido Álvarez, Zovko, Zver
Renew : Alieva-Veli, Al-Sahlani, Andrews, Ansip, Auštrevičius, Azmani, Bauzá Díaz, Beer, Bijoux, Bilbao Barandica, Botoș, Boyer, Brunet, Cañas, Canfin, Charanzová, Chastel, Christensen, Cicurel, Cioloș, Danti, Decerle, Dlabajová, Donáth, Ďuriš Nicholsonová, Eroglu, Farreng, Flego, Gamon, Gheorghe, Glück, Goerens, Gozi, Groothuis, Grošelj, Grudler, Hahn Svenja, Hayer, Hlaváček, Hojsík, Huitema, Ijabs, in 't Veld, Joveva, Karleskind, Karlsbro, Katainen, Kelleher, Knotek, Körner, Kovařík, Kyuchyuk, Loiseau, Løkkegaard, Rasmussen, Melchior, Mihaylova, Mituța, Müller, Nagtegaal, Oetjen, Orville, Paet, Pagazaurtundúa, Pekkarinen, Poptcheva, Poulsen, Rafaela, Ries, Rinzema, Riquet, Rodríguez Ramos, Séjourné, Solís Pérez, Strugariu, Tolleret, Toom, Tudorache, Vautmans, Vedrenne, Verhofstadt, Vázquez Lázara, Wiesner, Wiezik, Yenbou, Yon-Courtin
S&D : Agius Saliba, Aguilera, Ameriks, Arena, Avram, Balt, Barley, Bartolo, Belka, Benifei, Bergkvist, Biedroń, Bischoff, Borzan, Bresso, Brglez, Bullmann, Burkhardt, Carvalhais, Cerdas, Chahim, Cimoszewicz, Clergeau, Covassi, Crețu, Cutajar, De Basso, De Castro, Durand, Ecke, Engerer, Fernández, Fritzon, Fuglsang, García Del Blanco, García Muñoz, García Pérez, Gardiazabal Rubial, Geier, Glucksmann, González, González Casares, Grapini, Gualmini, Guillaume, Hajšel, Heide, Heinäluoma, Homs Ginel, Incir, Jerković, Jongerius, Kohut, Köster, Kumpula-Natri, Lalucq, Lange, Larrouturou, Laureti, Leitão-Marques, Liberadzki, López, López Aguilar, Luena, Maestre Martín De Almagro, Marques Margarida, Marques Pedro, Matić, Maxová, Mebarek, Mikser, Miller, Moreno Sánchez, Moretti, Bielowski, Negrescu, Nemec, Noichl, Ohlsson, Olekas, Papandreou, Penkova, Picierno, Picula, Pisapia, Plumb, Regner, Repasi, Reuten, Roberti, Rodríguez-Piñero, Rondinelli, Ros Sempere, Rudner, Ruiz Devesa, Sánchez Amor, Sant, Santos, Schaldemose, Schieder, Schuster, Sidl, Silva Pereira, Sippel, Smeriglio, Tang, Tax, Tinagli, Toia, Ušakovs, Van Brempt, Variati, Vind, Vitanov, Wölken, Zorrinho
The Left : Aubry, Pelletier, Pereira Sandra, Pimenta Lopes
Verts/ALE : Alametsä, Alfonsi, Andresen, Biteau, Bloss, Boeselager, Breyer, Bricmont, Bütikofer, Carême, Cavazzini, Cormand, Corrao, Cuffe, Dalunde, D'Amato, Delbos-Corfield, Deparnay-Grunenberg, Eickhout, Freund, Geese, Gregorová, Gruffat, Guerreiro, Hahn Henrike, Häusling, Hautala, Herzberger-Fofana, Holmgren, Jadot, Keller Ska, Kolaja, Kuhnke, Lagodinsky, Lamberts, Langensiepen, Marquardt, Matthieu, Metz, Miranda, Neumann, Nienaß, Niinistö, O'Sullivan, Paulus, Pedicini, Peksa, Peter-Hansen, Reintke, Riba i Giner, Roose, Ropė, Satouri, Semsrott, Solé, Spurek, Strik, Vana, Van Sparrentak, von Cramon-Taubadel, Waitz, Wiener
Against: 37
ECR : Ruissen
ID : David
NI : Bay, Buschmann, de Graaff, Ponsatí Obiols, Sonneborn, Uhrík, Ždanoka
PPE : Marinescu, Pietikäinen
The Left : Björk, Botenga, Chaibi, Daly, Demirel, Ernst, Flanagan, Gusmão, Konečná, Kountoura, MacManus, Matias, Maurel, Mesure, Michels, Modig, Omarjee, Pineda, Rego, Rodríguez Palop, Schirdewan, Scholz, Urbán Crespo, Villanueva Ruiz, Villumsen, Wallace
Abstention: 16
ID : Annemans, De Man, Haider, Mayer, Vandendriessche, Vilimsky, Vistisen
NI : Konstantinou, Nikolaou-Alavanos, Papadakis Kostas, Sinčić, Uspaskich
PPE : Hölvényi, Motreanu
Renew : Thun und Hohenstein
S&D : Roth Neveďalová
Corrections to votes and voting intentions
Against : Aubry, Strugariu
27. A9-0215/2023 – Vladimír Bilčík, Nathalie Loiseau – § 69 – Am 23
In favour: 340
ECR : Aguilar, Berg, Berlato, Bielan, Brudziński, Buxadé Villalba, Czarnecki, Dzhambazki, Fidanza, Fiocchi, Fotyga, Fragkos, Gemma, Hoogeveen, Ilčić, Jaki, Jurzyca, Karski, Kempa, Kloc, Kopcińska, Krasnodębski, Kruk, Kuźmiuk, Legutko, Lundgren, Nesci, Nissinen, de la Pisa Carrión, Poręba, Rafalska, Rookmaker, Roos, Ruissen, Ruohonen-Lerner, Rzońca, Saryusz-Wolski, Sofo, Stancanelli, Szydło, Tarczyński, Terheș, Tertsch, Tobiszowski, Waszczykowski, Wiśniewska, Zalewska, Zīle, Złotowski
ID : Adinolfi Matteo, Anderson, Annemans, Basso, Beck, Blaško, Bonfrisco, Borchia, Buchheit, Campomenosi, Ceccardi, Conte, Da Re, De Man, Fest, Gancia, Gazzini, Ghidoni, Haider, Krah, Kuhs, Lancini, Limmer, Lizzi, Madison, Mayer, Panza, Reil, Rinaldi, Tovaglieri, Vandendriessche, Vilimsky, Vistisen, Zambelli, Zanni, Zimniok
NI : Beghin, Buschmann, Castaldo, Danzì, Furore, Giarrusso, Gyöngyösi, Kolakušić, Nikolaou-Alavanos, Papadakis Kostas, Pignedoli, Ponsatí Obiols, Sonneborn, Tarabella, Ždanoka
PPE : Arimont, Berendsen, Clune, Fitzgerald, Hübner, Kelly, Kokalari, Lega, Lutgen, Manders, Markey, Monteiro de Aguiar, Niedermayer, Polfjärd, Skyttedal, Tobé, Walsh, Warborn, Winkler
Renew : Andrews, Bilbao Barandica, Cañas, Canfin, Gheorghe, Goerens, Grošelj, Hojsík, Ijabs, Joveva, Karlsbro, Kelleher, Kyuchyuk, Melchior, Pagazaurtundúa, Rafaela, Rodríguez Ramos, Séjourné, Solís Pérez, Wiezik
S&D : Agius Saliba, Aguilera, Ameriks, Arena, Avram, Balt, Barley, Benifei, Bergkvist, Biedroń, Bischoff, Borzan, Bresso, Brglez, Bullmann, Burkhardt, Carvalhais, Cerdas, Chahim, Cimoszewicz, Clergeau, Covassi, Crețu, Cutajar, De Basso, De Castro, Durand, Ecke, Engerer, Fernández, Fritzon, Fuglsang, García Del Blanco, García Muñoz, García Pérez, Gardiazabal Rubial, Geier, Glucksmann, González, González Casares, Grapini, Gualmini, Hajšel, Heide, Heinäluoma, Homs Ginel, Incir, Jerković, Jongerius, Kohut, Köster, Kumpula-Natri, Lalucq, Lange, Larrouturou, Laureti, Leitão-Marques, Liberadzki, López, Luena, Maestre Martín De Almagro, Marques Margarida, Marques Pedro, Matić, Maxová, Mebarek, Mikser, Miller, Moreno Sánchez, Moretti, Bielowski, Negrescu, Nemec, Noichl, Ohlsson, Olekas, Papandreou, Penkova, Picierno, Picula, Pisapia, Plumb, Regner, Repasi, Reuten, Roberti, Rodríguez-Piñero, Ros Sempere, Roth Neveďalová, Rudner, Ruiz Devesa, Sánchez Amor, Sant, Santos, Schaldemose, Schieder, Schuster, Sidl, Silva Pereira, Sippel, Smeriglio, Tang, Tax, Tinagli, Toia, Ušakovs, Variati, Vind, Vitanov, Wölken, Zorrinho
The Left : Aubry, Björk, Botenga, Chaibi, Daly, Demirel, Ernst, Flanagan, Gusmão, Konečná, Kountoura, MacManus, Matias, Maurel, Mesure, Michels, Omarjee, Pelletier, Pereira Sandra, Pimenta Lopes, Pineda, Rego, Rodríguez Palop, Schirdewan, Scholz, Urbán Crespo, Villanueva Ruiz, Villumsen, Wallace
Verts/ALE : Alametsä, Alfonsi, Andresen, Biteau, Bloss, Boeselager, Breyer, Bricmont, Bütikofer, Carême, Cavazzini, Cormand, Corrao, Cuffe, Dalunde, D'Amato, Delbos-Corfield, Deparnay-Grunenberg, Eickhout, Freund, Geese, Gregorová, Gruffat, Guerreiro, Hahn Henrike, Häusling, Herzberger-Fofana, Holmgren, Jadot, Keller Ska, Kolaja, Kuhnke, Lagodinsky, Lamberts, Langensiepen, Marquardt, Matthieu, Metz, Miranda, Neumann, Nienaß, Niinistö, O'Sullivan, Paulus, Pedicini, Peksa, Peter-Hansen, Reintke, Riba i Giner, Roose, Ropė, Satouri, Semsrott, Solé, Spurek, Strik, Vana, Van Sparrentak, von Cramon-Taubadel, Waitz, Wiener
Against: 202
ECR : Bourgeois, Kanko, Tošenovský, Vondra, Vrecionová, Zahradil
NI : Bay, de Graaff
PPE : Adamowicz, Ademov, Adinolfi Isabella, Alexandrov Yordanov, Arias Echeverría, Arłukowicz, Asimakopoulou, Băsescu, Bellamy, Benjumea Benjumea, Bentele, Berger, Bernhuber, Bilčík, Blaga, Bogdan, Bogovič, Braunsberger-Reinhold, Buda, Bușoi, Buzek, Carvalho, Casa, Caspary, del Castillo Vera, Colin-Oesterlé, van Dalen, Danjean, De Meo, Didier, Doleschal, Dorfmann, Duda, Düpont, Ehler, Estaràs Ferragut, Evren, Falcă, Ferber, Frankowski, Gahler, García-Margallo y Marfil, Geuking, Gieseke, Glavak, Halicki, Hansen, Hava, Herbst, Hohlmeier, Hölvényi, Hortefeux, Jahr, Jarubas, Juknevičienė, Kalinowski, Kalniete, Karas, Kefalogiannis, Kopacz, Kovatchev, Kubilius, Lewandowski, Lexmann, Liese, Lins, López Gil, López-Istúriz White, McAllister, Maldeikienė, Mandl, Marinescu, Martusciello, Mato, Mažylis, Meimarakis, Melbārde, Melo, Millán Mon, Morano, Mortler, Motreanu, Mureșan, Mussolini, Niebler, Nistor, Novak, Novakov, Ochojska, Olbrycht, Peppucci, Pieper, Pietikäinen, Pospíšil, Radtke, Ressler, Sagartz, Sander, Sarvamaa, Schmiedtbauer, Schneider, Schwab, Sikorski, Simon, Šojdrová, Sokol, Spyraki, Štefanec, Terras, Thaler, Tomac, Tomc, Vaidere, Verheyen, Vincze, Virkkunen, Voss, Vozemberg-Vrionidi, Vuolo, Walsmann, Weber, Weiss, Wieland, Wiseler-Lima, Zarzalejos, Zdechovský, Zoido Álvarez, Zovko, Zver
Renew : Alieva-Veli, Al-Sahlani, Ansip, Auštrevičius, Azmani, Bauzá Díaz, Beer, Bijoux, Botoș, Boyer, Brunet, Charanzová, Chastel, Christensen, Cicurel, Cioloș, Danti, Decerle, Dlabajová, Donáth, Ďuriš Nicholsonová, Eroglu, Farreng, Flego, Gamon, Glück, Gozi, Groothuis, Grudler, Hahn Svenja, Hayer, Hlaváček, Huitema, in 't Veld, Katainen, Keller Fabienne, Knotek, Körner, Kovařík, Loiseau, Løkkegaard, Rasmussen, Mihaylova, Mituța, Müller, Nagtegaal, Oetjen, Orville, Paet, Pekkarinen, Poptcheva, Poulsen, Ries, Rinzema, Riquet, Thun und Hohenstein, Tolleret, Toom, Tudorache, Vautmans, Verhofstadt, Vázquez Lázara, Wiesner, Yenbou, Yon-Courtin
Abstention: 39
ID : Androuët, Bardella, Beigneux, Bilde, Bruna, Chagnon, Dauchy, David, Griset, Jalkh, Jamet, Joron, Lacapelle, Lebreton, Mariani, Minardi, Olivier, Rougé
NI : Bocskor, Deli, Gál, Győri, Hidvéghi, Járóka, Konstantinou, Meuthen, Schaller-Baross, Tóth, Uhrík, Uspaskich
PPE : Coelho, Fernandes, Pereira Lídia, Polčák, Pollák, Rangel
Renew : Strugariu, Vedrenne
The Left : Modig
28. A9-0215/2023 – Vladimír Bilčík, Nathalie Loiseau – § 69 – Am 35
In favour: 305
ECR : Nissinen, Ruohonen-Lerner
NI : Beghin, Buschmann, Castaldo, Danzì, Furore, Giarrusso, Gyöngyösi, Pignedoli, Ponsatí Obiols, Sonneborn, Tarabella, Ždanoka
PPE : Spyraki
Renew : Alieva-Veli, Al-Sahlani, Andrews, Ansip, Auštrevičius, Azmani, Bauzá Díaz, Beer, Bijoux, Bilbao Barandica, Botoș, Boyer, Brunet, Cañas, Canfin, Charanzová, Chastel, Christensen, Cicurel, Cioloș, Danti, Decerle, Dlabajová, Donáth, Ďuriš Nicholsonová, Eroglu, Farreng, Flego, Gamon, Gheorghe, Glück, Goerens, Gozi, Groothuis, Grošelj, Grudler, Hahn Svenja, Hayer, Hlaváček, Huitema, Ijabs, in 't Veld, Joveva, Karleskind, Karlsbro, Katainen, Kelleher, Keller Fabienne, Knotek, Körner, Kovařík, Kyuchyuk, Loiseau, Løkkegaard, Rasmussen, Melchior, Mihaylova, Mituța, Müller, Nagtegaal, Oetjen, Orville, Paet, Pagazaurtundúa, Pekkarinen, Poptcheva, Poulsen, Rafaela, Ries, Rinzema, Riquet, Rodríguez Ramos, Séjourné, Solís Pérez, Strugariu, Tolleret, Toom, Tudorache, Vautmans, Vedrenne, Verhofstadt, Vázquez Lázara, Wiesner, Wiezik, Yenbou, Yon-Courtin
S&D : Agius Saliba, Aguilera, Ameriks, Arena, Avram, Barley, Bartolo, Belka, Benifei, Bergkvist, Biedroń, Bischoff, Borzan, Bresso, Brglez, Bullmann, Burkhardt, Carvalhais, Cerdas, Chahim, Cimoszewicz, Clergeau, Covassi, Crețu, Cutajar, De Basso, De Castro, Durand, Ecke, Engerer, Fernández, Fritzon, Fuglsang, García Del Blanco, García Muñoz, García Pérez, Gardiazabal Rubial, Geier, Glucksmann, González, González Casares, Grapini, Gualmini, Guillaume, Hajšel, Heide, Heinäluoma, Homs Ginel, Incir, Jerković, Jongerius, Kohut, Köster, Kumpula-Natri, Lalucq, Lange, Larrouturou, Laureti, Leitão-Marques, Liberadzki, López, López Aguilar, Luena, Maestre Martín De Almagro, Marques Margarida, Marques Pedro, Matić, Maxová, Mebarek, Mikser, Miller, Moreno Sánchez, Moretti, Bielowski, Negrescu, Nemec, Noichl, Ohlsson, Olekas, Papandreou, Penkova, Picierno, Picula, Pisapia, Plumb, Regner, Repasi, Reuten, Roberti, Rodríguez-Piñero, Rondinelli, Ros Sempere, Rudner, Ruiz Devesa, Sánchez Amor, Sant, Santos, Schaldemose, Schieder, Schuster, Sidl, Silva Pereira, Sippel, Smeriglio, Tang, Tax, Tinagli, Toia, Ušakovs, Van Brempt, Variati, Vind, Vitanov, Wölken, Zorrinho
The Left : Aubry, Björk, Botenga, Chaibi, Daly, Demirel, Ernst, Flanagan, Gusmão, Konečná, Kountoura, MacManus, Matias, Maurel, Mesure, Michels, Modig, Omarjee, Pelletier, Pineda, Rego, Rodríguez Palop, Schirdewan, Scholz, Urbán Crespo, Villanueva Ruiz, Villumsen, Wallace
Verts/ALE : Alametsä, Alfonsi, Andresen, Bloss, Boeselager, Breyer, Bricmont, Bütikofer, Carême, Cavazzini, Cormand, Corrao, Cuffe, Dalunde, D'Amato, Delbos-Corfield, Deparnay-Grunenberg, Eickhout, Freund, Geese, Gregorová, Gruffat, Guerreiro, Hahn Henrike, Häusling, Hautala, Herzberger-Fofana, Holmgren, Jadot, Keller Ska, Kolaja, Kuhnke, Lagodinsky, Lamberts, Langensiepen, Marquardt, Matthieu, Metz, Miranda, Neumann, Nienaß, Niinistö, O'Sullivan, Paulus, Pedicini, Peksa, Peter-Hansen, Reintke, Riba i Giner, Roose, Ropė, Satouri, Semsrott, Solé, Spurek, Strik, Vana, Van Sparrentak, von Cramon-Taubadel, Waitz, Wiener
Against: 271
ECR : Aguilar, Berg, Berlato, Bielan, Bourgeois, Brudziński, Buxadé Villalba, Czarnecki, Dzhambazki, Fidanza, Fiocchi, Fotyga, Fragkos, Gemma, Hoogeveen, Ilčić, Jaki, Jurgiel, Kanko, Karski, Kempa, Kloc, Kopcińska, Krasnodębski, Kruk, Kuźmiuk, Legutko, Lundgren, Nesci, de la Pisa Carrión, Poręba, Rafalska, Rookmaker, Roos, Ruissen, Rzońca, Saryusz-Wolski, Sofo, Stancanelli, Szydło, Tarczyński, Terheș, Tertsch, Tobiszowski, Tošenovský, Vondra, Vrecionová, Waszczykowski, Wiśniewska, Zahradil, Zalewska, Zīle, Złotowski
ID : Adinolfi Matteo, Anderson, Androuët, Bardella, Basso, Beck, Beigneux, Bilde, Blaško, Bonfrisco, Borchia, Bruna, Buchheit, Campomenosi, Ceccardi, Chagnon, Conte, Da Re, Dauchy, David, Fest, Gancia, Gazzini, Ghidoni, Griset, Jalkh, Jamet, Joron, Krah, Kuhs, Lacapelle, Lancini, Lebreton, Limmer, Lizzi, Madison, Mariani, Minardi, Olivier, Panza, Reil, Rinaldi, Rougé, Tovaglieri, Zambelli, Zanni, Zimniok
NI : Bay, Bocskor, Deli, Gál, de Graaff, Győri, Hidvéghi, Járóka, Kolakušić, Konstantinou, Meuthen, Schaller-Baross, Tóth, Uhrík
PPE : Adamowicz, Ademov, Adinolfi Isabella, Alexandrov Yordanov, Arias Echeverría, Arimont, Arłukowicz, Asimakopoulou, Băsescu, Bellamy, Benjumea Benjumea, Bentele, Berendsen, Berger, Bernhuber, Bilčík, Blaga, Bogdan, Bogovič, Braunsberger-Reinhold, Buda, Bușoi, Buzek, Carvalho, Casa, Caspary, del Castillo Vera, Clune, Coelho, Colin-Oesterlé, van Dalen, Danjean, De Meo, Didier, Doleschal, Dorfmann, Duda, Düpont, Ehler, Estaràs Ferragut, Evren, Falcă, Ferber, Fernandes, Fitzgerald, Frankowski, Gahler, García-Margallo y Marfil, Geuking, Gieseke, Glavak, Halicki, Hansen, Hava, Herbst, Hohlmeier, Hölvényi, Hortefeux, Hübner, Jahr, Jarubas, Juknevičienė, Kalinowski, Kalniete, Karas, Kefalogiannis, Kelly, Kokalari, Kopacz, Kovatchev, Kubilius, Lega, Lewandowski, Lexmann, Liese, Lins, López Gil, López-Istúriz White, Lutgen, McAllister, Maldeikienė, Manders, Mandl, Marinescu, Markey, Martusciello, Mato, Mažylis, Meimarakis, Melbārde, Melo, Millán Mon, Monteiro de Aguiar, Morano, Mortler, Motreanu, Mureșan, Mussolini, Niebler, Niedermayer, Nistor, Novak, Novakov, Ochojska, Olbrycht, Peppucci, Pereira Lídia, Pieper, Pietikäinen, Polčák, Polfjärd, Pollák, Pospíšil, Radtke, Rangel, Ressler, Sagartz, Salini, Sander, Sarvamaa, Schmiedtbauer, Schneider, Schwab, Sikorski, Simon, Skyttedal, Šojdrová, Sokol, Štefanec, Terras, Thaler, Tobé, Tomac, Tomc, Vaidere, Verheyen, Vincze, Virkkunen, Voss, Vozemberg-Vrionidi, Vuolo, Walsh, Walsmann, Warborn, Weber, Weiss, Wieland, Winkler, Wiseler-Lima, Zarzalejos, Zdechovský, Zoido Álvarez, Zovko, Zver
Renew : Hojsík
S&D : Balt
Verts/ALE : Biteau
Abstention: 16
ECR : Jurzyca
ID : Annemans, De Man, Haider, Mayer, Vandendriessche, Vilimsky, Vistisen
NI : Nikolaou-Alavanos, Papadakis Kostas, Sinčić, Uspaskich
Renew : Thun und Hohenstein
S&D : Roth Neveďalová
The Left : Pereira Sandra, Pimenta Lopes
Corrections to votes and voting intentions
For : Hojsík
29. A9-0215/2023 – Vladimír Bilčík, Nathalie Loiseau – § 76 – Am 24
In favour: 281
ECR : Berg, Berlato, Bielan, Bourgeois, Brudziński, Czarnecki, Dzhambazki, Fidanza, Fiocchi, Fotyga, Gemma, Ilčić, Jurgiel, Jurzyca, Kanko, Karski, Kempa, Kloc, Kopcińska, Krasnodębski, Kruk, Kuźmiuk, Legutko, Lundgren, Nesci, Poręba, Rafalska, Rookmaker, Ruissen, Ruohonen-Lerner, Rzońca, Saryusz-Wolski, Sofo, Stancanelli, Szydło, Tarczyński, Tobiszowski, Waszczykowski, Wiśniewska, Zalewska, Zīle, Złotowski
ID : Madison
NI : Beghin, Buschmann, Castaldo, Danzì, Furore, Giarrusso, Gyöngyösi, Pignedoli, Ponsatí Obiols, Sinčić, Sonneborn, Tarabella, Uspaskich, Ždanoka
PPE : Asimakopoulou, Hübner, Kokalari, Lega, Polčák, Polfjärd, Skyttedal, Tobé, Walsh, Warborn
Renew : Al-Sahlani, Andrews, Donáth, Grošelj, Hojsík, in 't Veld, Joveva, Kelleher, Melchior, Rafaela, Wiesner, Wiezik
S&D : Agius Saliba, Aguilera, Ameriks, Arena, Avram, Balt, Barley, Bartolo, Belka, Benifei, Bergkvist, Biedroń, Bischoff, Borzan, Brglez, Bullmann, Burkhardt, Carvalhais, Cerdas, Chahim, Cimoszewicz, Clergeau, Covassi, Crețu, Cutajar, De Basso, De Castro, Durand, Ecke, Engerer, Fernández, Fritzon, Fuglsang, García Del Blanco, García Muñoz, García Pérez, Gardiazabal Rubial, Geier, Glucksmann, González, González Casares, Grapini, Gualmini, Guillaume, Hajšel, Heide, Heinäluoma, Homs Ginel, Incir, Jongerius, Kohut, Köster, Kumpula-Natri, Lalucq, Lange, Larrouturou, Laureti, Leitão-Marques, Liberadzki, López, López Aguilar, Luena, Maestre Martín De Almagro, Marques Margarida, Marques Pedro, Matić, Maxová, Mebarek, Mikser, Miller, Moreno Sánchez, Moretti, Bielowski, Negrescu, Nemec, Noichl, Ohlsson, Olekas, Papandreou, Penkova, Picierno, Picula, Pisapia, Plumb, Regner, Repasi, Reuten, Roberti, Rodríguez-Piñero, Rondinelli, Ros Sempere, Rudner, Ruiz Devesa, Sánchez Amor, Sant, Santos, Schaldemose, Schieder, Schuster, Sidl, Silva Pereira, Sippel, Smeriglio, Tang, Tax, Tinagli, Toia, Ušakovs, Van Brempt, Variati, Vind, Vitanov, Wölken, Zorrinho
The Left : Aubry, Björk, Botenga, Chaibi, Daly, Demirel, Ernst, Flanagan, Gusmão, Kountoura, MacManus, Matias, Maurel, Mesure, Michels, Modig, Omarjee, Pelletier, Pineda, Rego, Rodríguez Palop, Schirdewan, Scholz, Urbán Crespo, Villanueva Ruiz, Villumsen, Wallace
Verts/ALE : Alametsä, Alfonsi, Andresen, Biteau, Bloss, Boeselager, Breyer, Bricmont, Bütikofer, Carême, Cavazzini, Cormand, Corrao, Cuffe, Dalunde, D'Amato, Delbos-Corfield, Deparnay-Grunenberg, Eickhout, Freund, Geese, Gregorová, Gruffat, Guerreiro, Hahn Henrike, Häusling, Hautala, Herzberger-Fofana, Holmgren, Jadot, Keller Ska, Kolaja, Kuhnke, Lamberts, Langensiepen, Marquardt, Matthieu, Metz, Miranda, Neumann, Nienaß, Niinistö, O'Sullivan, Paulus, Pedicini, Peksa, Peter-Hansen, Reintke, Riba i Giner, Roose, Ropė, Satouri, Semsrott, Solé, Spurek, Strik, Vana, Van Sparrentak, von Cramon-Taubadel, Waitz, Wiener
Against: 286
ECR : Aguilar, Buxadé Villalba, Fragkos, Hoogeveen, Nissinen, de la Pisa Carrión, Roos, Tertsch, Tošenovský, Vondra, Vrecionová, Zahradil
ID : Adinolfi Matteo, Anderson, Androuët, Annemans, Bardella, Basso, Beck, Beigneux, Bilde, Blaško, Bonfrisco, Borchia, Bruna, Buchheit, Campomenosi, Ceccardi, Chagnon, Conte, Da Re, Dauchy, David, De Man, Fest, Gancia, Gazzini, Ghidoni, Griset, Haider, Jalkh, Jamet, Joron, Krah, Kuhs, Lacapelle, Lancini, Lebreton, Limmer, Lizzi, Mariani, Mayer, Minardi, Olivier, Panza, Reil, Rinaldi, Rougé, Tovaglieri, Vandendriessche, Vilimsky, Vistisen, Zambelli, Zanni, Zimniok
NI : Bay, Bocskor, Deli, Gál, de Graaff, Győri, Hidvéghi, Járóka, Konstantinou, Nikolaou-Alavanos, Papadakis Kostas, Schaller-Baross, Tóth, Uhrík
PPE : Adamowicz, Ademov, Adinolfi Isabella, Alexandrov Yordanov, Arias Echeverría, Arimont, Arłukowicz, Băsescu, Bellamy, Benjumea Benjumea, Bentele, Berendsen, Berger, Bernhuber, Bilčík, Blaga, Bogdan, Bogovič, Braunsberger-Reinhold, Buda, Bușoi, Buzek, Carvalho, Casa, Caspary, del Castillo Vera, Clune, Coelho, Colin-Oesterlé, van Dalen, Danjean, De Meo, Didier, Doleschal, Dorfmann, Duda, Düpont, Ehler, Estaràs Ferragut, Evren, Falcă, Ferber, Fernandes, Fitzgerald, Frankowski, Gahler, García-Margallo y Marfil, Geuking, Gieseke, Glavak, Halicki, Hansen, Hava, Herbst, Hohlmeier, Hölvényi, Hortefeux, Jahr, Juknevičienė, Kalinowski, Kalniete, Karas, Kefalogiannis, Kelly, Kopacz, Kovatchev, Kubilius, Lewandowski, Liese, Lins, López Gil, López-Istúriz White, Lutgen, McAllister, Maldeikienė, Manders, Mandl, Marinescu, Markey, Martusciello, Mato, Mažylis, Meimarakis, Melbārde, Melo, Millán Mon, Monteiro de Aguiar, Morano, Mortler, Motreanu, Mureșan, Mussolini, Niebler, Niedermayer, Nistor, Novak, Novakov, Ochojska, Olbrycht, Peppucci, Pereira Lídia, Pieper, Pietikäinen, Radtke, Rangel, Ressler, Sagartz, Salini, Sander, Sarvamaa, Schmiedtbauer, Schneider, Schwab, Sikorski, Simon, Šojdrová, Sokol, Spyraki, Štefanec, Terras, Thaler, Tomac, Tomc, Vaidere, Verheyen, Vincze, Virkkunen, Voss, Vozemberg-Vrionidi, Vuolo, Walsmann, Weber, Weiss, Wieland, Winkler, Wiseler-Lima, Zarzalejos, Zdechovský, Zovko, Zver
Renew : Alieva-Veli, Ansip, Auštrevičius, Azmani, Bauzá Díaz, Bijoux, Bilbao Barandica, Botoș, Boyer, Brunet, Cañas, Canfin, Charanzová, Chastel, Christensen, Cicurel, Cioloș, Danti, Decerle, Dlabajová, Ďuriš Nicholsonová, Farreng, Flego, Gamon, Gheorghe, Goerens, Gozi, Groothuis, Grudler, Hayer, Hlaváček, Huitema, Ijabs, Karleskind, Karlsbro, Katainen, Keller Fabienne, Knotek, Kovařík, Kyuchyuk, Loiseau, Løkkegaard, Rasmussen, Mihaylova, Mituța, Müller, Nagtegaal, Orville, Paet, Pagazaurtundúa, Pekkarinen, Poptcheva, Poulsen, Ries, Rinzema, Riquet, Rodríguez Ramos, Solís Pérez, Thun und Hohenstein, Tolleret, Toom, Tudorache, Vautmans, Verhofstadt, Vázquez Lázara, Yenbou, Yon-Courtin
Abstention: 17
ECR : Terheș
NI : Kolakušić, Meuthen
PPE : Lexmann, Pollák, Pospíšil
Renew : Beer, Eroglu, Glück, Hahn Svenja, Körner, Oetjen, Séjourné, Strugariu, Vedrenne
S&D : Roth Neveďalová
The Left : Konečná
30. A9-0215/2023 – Vladimír Bilčík, Nathalie Loiseau – Recital A – Am 1
In favour: 128
ECR : Aguilar, Berg, Berlato, Bielan, Bourgeois, Brudziński, Buxadé Villalba, Czarnecki, Dzhambazki, Fidanza, Fiocchi, Fotyga, Fragkos, Gemma, Hoogeveen, Ilčić, Jaki, Jurgiel, Jurzyca, Kanko, Karski, Kempa, Kloc, Kopcińska, Krasnodębski, Kruk, Kuźmiuk, Legutko, Lundgren, Nesci, Nissinen, de la Pisa Carrión, Poręba, Rafalska, Rookmaker, Roos, Ruohonen-Lerner, Rzońca, Saryusz-Wolski, Sofo, Stancanelli, Szydło, Tarczyński, Terheș, Tertsch, Tobiszowski, Tošenovský, Vondra, Vrecionová, Waszczykowski, Wiśniewska, Zahradil, Zalewska, Zīle, Złotowski
ID : Adinolfi Matteo, Anderson, Androuët, Annemans, Bardella, Basso, Beck, Beigneux, Bilde, Blaško, Bonfrisco, Borchia, Bruna, Buchheit, Campomenosi, Ceccardi, Chagnon, Conte, Da Re, Dauchy, David, De Man, Fest, Gancia, Gazzini, Ghidoni, Griset, Haider, Jalkh, Jamet, Joron, Krah, Kuhs, Lacapelle, Lancini, Lebreton, Limmer, Lizzi, Madison, Mariani, Mayer, Minardi, Olivier, Panza, Reil, Rinaldi, Rougé, Tovaglieri, Vandendriessche, Vilimsky, Vistisen, Zambelli, Zanni, Zimniok
NI : Bay, Bocskor, Deli, Gál, de Graaff, Gyöngyösi, Győri, Hidvéghi, Járóka, Konstantinou, Meuthen, Schaller-Baross, Sinčić, Tóth, Uhrík, Uspaskich
PPE : Bellamy, Hölvényi
The Left : Konečná
Against: 456
ECR : Ruissen
NI : Beghin, Buschmann, Castaldo, Danzì, Furore, Giarrusso, Pignedoli, Ponsatí Obiols, Sonneborn, Tarabella, Ždanoka
PPE : Adamowicz, Ademov, Adinolfi Isabella, Alexandrov Yordanov, Arias Echeverría, Arimont, Arłukowicz, Asimakopoulou, Băsescu, Benjumea Benjumea, Bentele, Berendsen, Berger, Bernhuber, Bilčík, Blaga, Bogdan, Bogovič, Braunsberger-Reinhold, Buda, Bușoi, Buzek, Carvalho, Casa, Caspary, del Castillo Vera, Clune, Coelho, Colin-Oesterlé, van Dalen, Danjean, De Meo, Didier, Doleschal, Dorfmann, Duda, Düpont, Ehler, Estaràs Ferragut, Evren, Falcă, Ferber, Fernandes, Fitzgerald, Frankowski, Gahler, García-Margallo y Marfil, Geuking, Gieseke, Glavak, Halicki, Hansen, Hava, Herbst, Hohlmeier, Hortefeux, Hübner, Jahr, Jarubas, Juknevičienė, Kalinowski, Kalniete, Karas, Kefalogiannis, Kelly, Kokalari, Kopacz, Kovatchev, Kubilius, Lega, Lewandowski, Lexmann, Liese, Lins, López Gil, López-Istúriz White, Lutgen, McAllister, Maldeikienė, Manders, Mandl, Marinescu, Markey, Martusciello, Mato, Mažylis, Meimarakis, Melbārde, Melo, Millán Mon, Monteiro de Aguiar, Morano, Mortler, Motreanu, Mureșan, Mussolini, Niebler, Niedermayer, Nistor, Novak, Novakov, Ochojska, Olbrycht, Peppucci, Pereira Lídia, Pieper, Pietikäinen, Polčák, Polfjärd, Pollák, Pospíšil, Radtke, Rangel, Ressler, Sagartz, Salini, Sander, Schmiedtbauer, Schneider, Schwab, Sikorski, Simon, Skyttedal, Šojdrová, Sokol, Spyraki, Štefanec, Terras, Thaler, Tobé, Tomac, Tomc, Vaidere, Verheyen, Vincze, Virkkunen, Voss, Vozemberg-Vrionidi, Vuolo, Walsh, Walsmann, Warborn, Weber, Weiss, Wieland, Winkler, Wiseler-Lima, Zarzalejos, Zdechovský, Zoido Álvarez, Zovko, Zver
Renew : Alieva-Veli, Al-Sahlani, Andrews, Ansip, Auštrevičius, Azmani, Bauzá Díaz, Beer, Bijoux, Bilbao Barandica, Botoș, Boyer, Brunet, Cañas, Canfin, Charanzová, Chastel, Christensen, Cicurel, Cioloș, Danti, Decerle, Dlabajová, Donáth, Ďuriš Nicholsonová, Eroglu, Farreng, Flego, Gamon, Gheorghe, Glück, Gozi, Groothuis, Grošelj, Grudler, Hahn Svenja, Hayer, Hlaváček, Hojsík, Huitema, Ijabs, in 't Veld, Joveva, Karleskind, Karlsbro, Katainen, Kelleher, Keller Fabienne, Knotek, Körner, Kovařík, Kyuchyuk, Loiseau, Løkkegaard, Rasmussen, Melchior, Mihaylova, Mituța, Müller, Nagtegaal, Oetjen, Orville, Paet, Pagazaurtundúa, Pekkarinen, Poptcheva, Poulsen, Rafaela, Ries, Rinzema, Riquet, Rodríguez Ramos, Séjourné, Solís Pérez, Strugariu, Thun und Hohenstein, Tolleret, Toom, Tudorache, Vautmans, Vedrenne, Verhofstadt, Vázquez Lázara, Wiesner, Wiezik, Yenbou, Yon-Courtin
S&D : Agius Saliba, Aguilera, Ameriks, Arena, Avram, Balt, Barley, Bartolo, Belka, Benifei, Bergkvist, Biedroń, Bischoff, Borzan, Bresso, Brglez, Bullmann, Burkhardt, Carvalhais, Cerdas, Chahim, Cimoszewicz, Clergeau, Covassi, Crețu, Cutajar, De Basso, De Castro, Durand, Ecke, Engerer, Fernández, Fritzon, García Del Blanco, García Muñoz, García Pérez, Gardiazabal Rubial, Geier, Glucksmann, González, González Casares, Grapini, Gualmini, Guillaume, Hajšel, Heide, Heinäluoma, Homs Ginel, Incir, Jerković, Jongerius, Kohut, Köster, Kumpula-Natri, Lalucq, Lange, Larrouturou, Laureti, Leitão-Marques, Liberadzki, López, López Aguilar, Luena, Maestre Martín De Almagro, Marques Margarida, Marques Pedro, Matić, Maxová, Mebarek, Mikser, Miller, Moreno Sánchez, Moretti, Bielowski, Negrescu, Nemec, Noichl, Ohlsson, Olekas, Papandreou, Penkova, Picierno, Picula, Pisapia, Plumb, Regner, Repasi, Reuten, Roberti, Rodríguez-Piñero, Rondinelli, Ros Sempere, Roth Neveďalová, Rudner, Ruiz Devesa, Sánchez Amor, Sant, Santos, Schieder, Schuster, Sidl, Silva Pereira, Sippel, Smeriglio, Tang, Tax, Tinagli, Toia, Ušakovs, Van Brempt, Variati, Vitanov, Wölken, Zorrinho
The Left : Aubry, Björk, Botenga, Chaibi, Daly, Demirel, Ernst, Flanagan, Gusmão, Kountoura, MacManus, Matias, Maurel, Michels, Modig, Omarjee, Pelletier, Pereira Sandra, Pimenta Lopes, Pineda, Rego, Rodríguez Palop, Schirdewan, Scholz, Urbán Crespo, Villanueva Ruiz, Villumsen, Wallace
Verts/ALE : Alametsä, Alfonsi, Andresen, Biteau, Bloss, Boeselager, Breyer, Bricmont, Bütikofer, Carême, Cavazzini, Cormand, Corrao, Cuffe, Dalunde, D'Amato, Delbos-Corfield, Deparnay-Grunenberg, Eickhout, Franz, Freund, Geese, Gregorová, Gruffat, Guerreiro, Hahn Henrike, Häusling, Hautala, Herzberger-Fofana, Holmgren, Jadot, Keller Ska, Kolaja, Kuhnke, Lagodinsky, Lamberts, Langensiepen, Marquardt, Matthieu, Metz, Miranda, Neumann, Nienaß, Niinistö, O'Sullivan, Paulus, Pedicini, Peksa, Peter-Hansen, Reintke, Riba i Giner, Roose, Ropė, Satouri, Semsrott, Solé, Spurek, Strik, Vana, Van Sparrentak, von Cramon-Taubadel, Waitz, Wiener
Abstention: 4
NI : Kolakušić
S&D : Fuglsang, Schaldemose, Vind
31. A9-0215/2023 – Vladimír Bilčík, Nathalie Loiseau – After recital A – Am 25
In favour: 102
ECR : Aguilar, Berlato, Buxadé Villalba, Fidanza, Fiocchi, Gemma, Hoogeveen, Ilčić, Jurzyca, Nesci, Nissinen, de la Pisa Carrión, Roos, Ruohonen-Lerner, Sofo, Stancanelli, Terheș, Tertsch, Tošenovský, Vondra, Vrecionová, Zahradil
ID : Adinolfi Matteo, Anderson, Androuët, Annemans, Bardella, Basso, Beck, Beigneux, Bilde, Blaško, Bonfrisco, Borchia, Bruna, Buchheit, Campomenosi, Ceccardi, Chagnon, Conte, Da Re, Dauchy, David, De Man, Fest, Gancia, Gazzini, Ghidoni, Griset, Haider, Jalkh, Jamet, Joron, Krah, Kuhs, Lacapelle, Lancini, Lebreton, Limmer, Lizzi, Madison, Mariani, Mayer, Minardi, Olivier, Panza, Reil, Rinaldi, Rougé, Tovaglieri, Vandendriessche, Vilimsky, Vistisen, Zambelli, Zanni, Zimniok
NI : Bay, Bocskor, Deli, Gál, de Graaff, Gyöngyösi, Győri, Hidvéghi, Járóka, Kolakušić, Konstantinou, Schaller-Baross, Sinčić, Tóth, Uhrík, Uspaskich
PPE : Bellamy, Hölvényi, Kokalari, Lega, Polfjärd, Skyttedal, Tobé, Warborn
Renew : Eroglu
The Left : Konečná
Against: 448
NI : Beghin, Buschmann, Castaldo, Danzì, Furore, Giarrusso, Pignedoli, Ponsatí Obiols, Sonneborn, Tarabella, Ždanoka
PPE : Adamowicz, Ademov, Adinolfi Isabella, Alexandrov Yordanov, Arias Echeverría, Arimont, Arłukowicz, Asimakopoulou, Băsescu, Benjumea Benjumea, Bentele, Berendsen, Berger, Bernhuber, Bilčík, Blaga, Bogdan, Bogovič, Braunsberger-Reinhold, Buda, Bușoi, Buzek, Carvalho, Casa, Caspary, del Castillo Vera, Clune, Coelho, Colin-Oesterlé, van Dalen, Danjean, De Meo, Didier, Doleschal, Dorfmann, Duda, Düpont, Ehler, Estaràs Ferragut, Evren, Falcă, Ferber, Fernandes, Fitzgerald, Frankowski, Gahler, García-Margallo y Marfil, Geuking, Gieseke, Glavak, Halicki, Hansen, Hava, Herbst, Hohlmeier, Hortefeux, Hübner, Jahr, Jarubas, Juknevičienė, Kalinowski, Kalniete, Karas, Kelly, Kopacz, Kovatchev, Kubilius, Lewandowski, Lexmann, Liese, Lins, López Gil, López-Istúriz White, Lutgen, McAllister, Maldeikienė, Manders, Mandl, Marinescu, Markey, Martusciello, Mato, Mažylis, Meimarakis, Melbārde, Melo, Millán Mon, Monteiro de Aguiar, Morano, Mortler, Motreanu, Mureșan, Mussolini, Niebler, Niedermayer, Nistor, Novak, Novakov, Ochojska, Olbrycht, Peppucci, Pereira Lídia, Pieper, Pietikäinen, Polčák, Pollák, Pospíšil, Radtke, Rangel, Ressler, Sagartz, Salini, Sander, Sarvamaa, Schmiedtbauer, Schneider, Schwab, Sikorski, Simon, Šojdrová, Sokol, Spyraki, Štefanec, Terras, Thaler, Tomac, Tomc, Vaidere, Verheyen, Vincze, Virkkunen, Voss, Vuolo, Walsh, Walsmann, Weber, Weiss, Wieland, Winkler, Wiseler-Lima, Zarzalejos, Zdechovský, Zoido Álvarez, Zovko
Renew : Alieva-Veli, Al-Sahlani, Andrews, Ansip, Azmani, Bauzá Díaz, Beer, Bijoux, Bilbao Barandica, Botoș, Boyer, Brunet, Cañas, Canfin, Charanzová, Chastel, Christensen, Cicurel, Cioloș, Danti, Decerle, Dlabajová, Donáth, Ďuriš Nicholsonová, Farreng, Flego, Gamon, Gheorghe, Glück, Goerens, Gozi, Groothuis, Grošelj, Grudler, Hahn Svenja, Hayer, Hlaváček, Hojsík, Huitema, Ijabs, in 't Veld, Joveva, Karleskind, Karlsbro, Katainen, Kelleher, Keller Fabienne, Knotek, Körner, Kovařík, Kyuchyuk, Loiseau, Løkkegaard, Rasmussen, Melchior, Mihaylova, Mituța, Müller, Nagtegaal, Oetjen, Orville, Paet, Pagazaurtundúa, Pekkarinen, Poptcheva, Poulsen, Rafaela, Ries, Rinzema, Riquet, Rodríguez Ramos, Solís Pérez, Strugariu, Thun und Hohenstein, Tolleret, Toom, Tudorache, Vautmans, Vedrenne, Verhofstadt, Vázquez Lázara, Wiesner, Wiezik, Yenbou, Yon-Courtin
S&D : Agius Saliba, Aguilera, Ameriks, Arena, Avram, Balt, Barley, Bartolo, Belka, Benifei, Bergkvist, Biedroń, Bischoff, Borzan, Bresso, Brglez, Bullmann, Burkhardt, Carvalhais, Cerdas, Chahim, Cimoszewicz, Clergeau, Covassi, Crețu, Cutajar, De Basso, De Castro, Durand, Ecke, Engerer, Fernández, Fritzon, Fuglsang, García Del Blanco, García Muñoz, García Pérez, Gardiazabal Rubial, Geier, Glucksmann, González, González Casares, Grapini, Gualmini, Guillaume, Hajšel, Heide, Heinäluoma, Homs Ginel, Incir, Jerković, Jongerius, Kohut, Köster, Kumpula-Natri, Lalucq, Lange, Larrouturou, Laureti, Leitão-Marques, Liberadzki, López, López Aguilar, Luena, Maestre Martín De Almagro, Marques Margarida, Marques Pedro, Matić, Maxová, Mebarek, Mikser, Miller, Moreno Sánchez, Moretti, Bielowski, Negrescu, Nemec, Noichl, Ohlsson, Olekas, Papandreou, Penkova, Picierno, Picula, Pisapia, Plumb, Regner, Repasi, Reuten, Roberti, Rodríguez-Piñero, Rondinelli, Ros Sempere, Roth Neveďalová, Rudner, Ruiz Devesa, Sánchez Amor, Sant, Santos, Schaldemose, Schieder, Schuster, Sidl, Silva Pereira, Sippel, Smeriglio, Tax, Tinagli, Toia, Ušakovs, Van Brempt, Variati, Vind, Vitanov, Wölken, Zorrinho
The Left : Aubry, Björk, Botenga, Chaibi, Daly, Demirel, Ernst, Flanagan, Gusmão, Kountoura, MacManus, Matias, Maurel, Mesure, Michels, Modig, Omarjee, Pelletier, Pereira Sandra, Pimenta Lopes, Pineda, Rego, Rodríguez Palop, Schirdewan, Scholz, Urbán Crespo, Villanueva Ruiz, Villumsen, Wallace
Verts/ALE : Alametsä, Alfonsi, Andresen, Biteau, Bloss, Boeselager, Breyer, Bricmont, Bütikofer, Carême, Cavazzini, Cormand, Corrao, Cuffe, Dalunde, D'Amato, Delbos-Corfield, Deparnay-Grunenberg, Eickhout, Franz, Freund, Geese, Gregorová, Gruffat, Guerreiro, Hahn Henrike, Häusling, Hautala, Herzberger-Fofana, Holmgren, Jadot, Keller Ska, Kolaja, Kuhnke, Lagodinsky, Lamberts, Langensiepen, Marquardt, Matthieu, Metz, Miranda, Neumann, Nienaß, Niinistö, O'Sullivan, Paulus, Pedicini, Peksa, Peter-Hansen, Reintke, Riba i Giner, Roose, Ropė, Satouri, Semsrott, Solé, Spurek, Strik, Vana, Van Sparrentak, von Cramon-Taubadel, Waitz, Wiener
Abstention: 36
ECR : Berg, Bielan, Bourgeois, Brudziński, Czarnecki, Dzhambazki, Fotyga, Fragkos, Jaki, Jurgiel, Kanko, Karski, Kempa, Kloc, Kopcińska, Krasnodębski, Kruk, Kuźmiuk, Legutko, Lundgren, Poręba, Rafalska, Rookmaker, Ruissen, Rzońca, Saryusz-Wolski, Szydło, Tarczyński, Tobiszowski, Waszczykowski, Wiśniewska, Zalewska, Zīle, Złotowski
NI : Meuthen
PPE : Zver
32. A9-0215/2023 – Vladimír Bilčík, Nathalie Loiseau – After recital A – Am 26
In favour: 136
ECR : Aguilar, Berg, Berlato, Bielan, Brudziński, Buxadé Villalba, Czarnecki, Dzhambazki, Fidanza, Fiocchi, Fotyga, Fragkos, Gemma, Hoogeveen, Ilčić, Jaki, Jurgiel, Jurzyca, Karski, Kempa, Kloc, Kopcińska, Krasnodębski, Kruk, Kuźmiuk, Legutko, Lundgren, Nesci, Nissinen, de la Pisa Carrión, Poręba, Rafalska, Rookmaker, Roos, Ruissen, Ruohonen-Lerner, Rzońca, Saryusz-Wolski, Sofo, Stancanelli, Szydło, Tarczyński, Terheș, Tertsch, Tobiszowski, Tošenovský, Vondra, Vrecionová, Waszczykowski, Wiśniewska, Zahradil, Zalewska, Zīle, Złotowski
ID : Adinolfi Matteo, Anderson, Androuët, Annemans, Bardella, Basso, Beck, Beigneux, Bilde, Blaško, Bonfrisco, Borchia, Bruna, Buchheit, Campomenosi, Ceccardi, Chagnon, Conte, Da Re, Dauchy, David, De Man, Fest, Gancia, Gazzini, Ghidoni, Griset, Haider, Jalkh, Jamet, Joron, Krah, Kuhs, Lacapelle, Lancini, Lebreton, Limmer, Lizzi, Madison, Mariani, Mayer, Minardi, Olivier, Panza, Reil, Rinaldi, Rougé, Tovaglieri, Vandendriessche, Vilimsky, Vistisen, Zambelli, Zanni, Zimniok
NI : Bay, Beghin, Bocskor, Castaldo, Danzì, Deli, Furore, Gál, de Graaff, Gyöngyösi, Győri, Hidvéghi, Járóka, Kolakušić, Konstantinou, Meuthen, Pignedoli, Schaller-Baross, Sinčić, Tóth, Uhrík, Uspaskich
PPE : Bellamy, Hölvényi, Zver
S&D : Fuglsang, Schaldemose, Vind
Against: 445
NI : Buschmann, Giarrusso, Ponsatí Obiols, Sonneborn, Tarabella, Ždanoka
PPE : Adamowicz, Ademov, Adinolfi Isabella, Alexandrov Yordanov, Arias Echeverría, Arimont, Arłukowicz, Asimakopoulou, Băsescu, Benjumea Benjumea, Bentele, Berendsen, Berger, Bernhuber, Bilčík, Blaga, Bogdan, Bogovič, Braunsberger-Reinhold, Buda, Bușoi, Buzek, Carvalho, Casa, Caspary, del Castillo Vera, Clune, Coelho, Colin-Oesterlé, van Dalen, Danjean, De Meo, Didier, Doleschal, Dorfmann, Duda, Düpont, Ehler, Estaràs Ferragut, Evren, Falcă, Ferber, Fernandes, Fitzgerald, Frankowski, Gahler, García-Margallo y Marfil, Geuking, Gieseke, Glavak, Halicki, Hansen, Hava, Herbst, Hohlmeier, Hortefeux, Hübner, Jahr, Jarubas, Juknevičienė, Kalinowski, Kalniete, Karas, Kefalogiannis, Kelly, Kokalari, Kopacz, Kovatchev, Kubilius, Lega, Lewandowski, Lexmann, Liese, Lins, López Gil, López-Istúriz White, Lutgen, McAllister, Maldeikienė, Manders, Mandl, Marinescu, Markey, Martusciello, Mato, Mažylis, Meimarakis, Melbārde, Melo, Millán Mon, Monteiro de Aguiar, Morano, Mortler, Motreanu, Mureșan, Mussolini, Niebler, Niedermayer, Nistor, Novak, Novakov, Ochojska, Olbrycht, Peppucci, Pereira Lídia, Pieper, Pietikäinen, Polčák, Polfjärd, Pollák, Pospíšil, Radtke, Rangel, Ressler, Sagartz, Salini, Sander, Sarvamaa, Schmiedtbauer, Schneider, Schwab, Sikorski, Simon, Skyttedal, Šojdrová, Sokol, Spyraki, Štefanec, Terras, Thaler, Tobé, Tomac, Tomc, Vaidere, Verheyen, Vincze, Virkkunen, Voss, Vozemberg-Vrionidi, Vuolo, Walsh, Walsmann, Warborn, Weber, Weiss, Wieland, Winkler, Wiseler-Lima, Zarzalejos, Zdechovský, Zoido Álvarez, Zovko
Renew : Alieva-Veli, Al-Sahlani, Andrews, Ansip, Auštrevičius, Azmani, Bauzá Díaz, Beer, Bijoux, Bilbao Barandica, Botoș, Boyer, Brunet, Cañas, Canfin, Charanzová, Chastel, Christensen, Cicurel, Cioloș, Danti, Decerle, Dlabajová, Ďuriš Nicholsonová, Eroglu, Farreng, Flego, Gamon, Gheorghe, Glück, Goerens, Gozi, Groothuis, Grošelj, Grudler, Hahn Svenja, Hayer, Hlaváček, Hojsík, Huitema, Ijabs, in 't Veld, Joveva, Karleskind, Karlsbro, Katainen, Kelleher, Keller Fabienne, Knotek, Körner, Kovařík, Kyuchyuk, Loiseau, Løkkegaard, Rasmussen, Melchior, Mihaylova, Mituța, Müller, Nagtegaal, Oetjen, Orville, Paet, Pagazaurtundúa, Pekkarinen, Poptcheva, Poulsen, Rafaela, Ries, Rinzema, Riquet, Rodríguez Ramos, Séjourné, Solís Pérez, Strugariu, Thun und Hohenstein, Tolleret, Toom, Tudorache, Vautmans, Vedrenne, Verhofstadt, Vázquez Lázara, Wiesner, Wiezik, Yenbou, Yon-Courtin
S&D : Agius Saliba, Aguilera, Ameriks, Arena, Avram, Balt, Barley, Belka, Benifei, Bergkvist, Biedroń, Bischoff, Borzan, Bresso, Brglez, Bullmann, Burkhardt, Carvalhais, Cerdas, Chahim, Cimoszewicz, Clergeau, Covassi, Crețu, Cutajar, De Basso, De Castro, Durand, Ecke, Engerer, Fernández, Fritzon, García Del Blanco, García Muñoz, García Pérez, Gardiazabal Rubial, Geier, Glucksmann, González, González Casares, Grapini, Guillaume, Hajšel, Heide, Heinäluoma, Homs Ginel, Incir, Jerković, Jongerius, Kohut, Köster, Kumpula-Natri, Lalucq, Lange, Larrouturou, Laureti, Leitão-Marques, Liberadzki, López, López Aguilar, Luena, Maestre Martín De Almagro, Marques Margarida, Marques Pedro, Matić, Maxová, Mebarek, Mikser, Miller, Moreno Sánchez, Moretti, Bielowski, Negrescu, Nemec, Noichl, Ohlsson, Olekas, Papandreou, Penkova, Picierno, Picula, Pisapia, Plumb, Regner, Repasi, Reuten, Roberti, Rodríguez-Piñero, Rondinelli, Ros Sempere, Roth Neveďalová, Rudner, Ruiz Devesa, Sánchez Amor, Sant, Santos, Schieder, Schuster, Sidl, Silva Pereira, Sippel, Smeriglio, Tang, Ušakovs, Van Brempt, Vitanov, Wölken, Zorrinho
The Left : Aubry, Björk, Botenga, Chaibi, Daly, Demirel, Ernst, Flanagan, Gusmão, Kountoura, MacManus, Matias, Maurel, Mesure, Michels, Modig, Omarjee, Pelletier, Pereira Sandra, Pimenta Lopes, Pineda, Rego, Rodríguez Palop, Schirdewan, Scholz, Urbán Crespo, Villanueva Ruiz, Villumsen, Wallace
Verts/ALE : Alametsä, Alfonsi, Andresen, Biteau, Bloss, Boeselager, Breyer, Bricmont, Bütikofer, Carême, Cavazzini, Cormand, Corrao, Cuffe, Dalunde, D'Amato, Delbos-Corfield, Deparnay-Grunenberg, Eickhout, Franz, Freund, Geese, Gregorová, Gruffat, Guerreiro, Hahn Henrike, Häusling, Hautala, Herzberger-Fofana, Holmgren, Jadot, Keller Ska, Kolaja, Kuhnke, Lagodinsky, Lamberts, Langensiepen, Marquardt, Matthieu, Metz, Miranda, Neumann, Nienaß, Niinistö, O'Sullivan, Paulus, Pedicini, Peksa, Peter-Hansen, Reintke, Riba i Giner, Roose, Ropė, Satouri, Semsrott, Solé, Spurek, Strik, Vana, Van Sparrentak, von Cramon-Taubadel, Waitz, Wiener
Abstention: 6
ECR : Bourgeois, Kanko
S&D : Gualmini, Toia, Variati
The Left : Konečná
33. A9-0215/2023 – Vladimír Bilčík, Nathalie Loiseau – Recital I – Am 3
In favour: 82
ECR : Aguilar, Berlato, Buxadé Villalba, Fiocchi, Fragkos, Gemma, Hoogeveen, Ilčić, Nesci, Nissinen, de la Pisa Carrión, Roos, Ruissen, Ruohonen-Lerner, Sofo, Stancanelli, Terheș, Tertsch
ID : Adinolfi Matteo, Anderson, Androuët, Annemans, Bardella, Basso, Beck, Beigneux, Bilde, Blaško, Bonfrisco, Borchia, Bruna, Buchheit, Campomenosi, Ceccardi, Chagnon, Conte, Da Re, Dauchy, David, De Man, Fest, Gancia, Gazzini, Ghidoni, Griset, Haider, Jalkh, Jamet, Joron, Krah, Kuhs, Lacapelle, Lancini, Lebreton, Limmer, Lizzi, Madison, Mariani, Mayer, Minardi, Olivier, Panza, Reil, Rinaldi, Rougé, Tovaglieri, Vandendriessche, Vilimsky, Vistisen, Zambelli, Zanni, Zimniok
NI : Bay, de Graaff, Gyöngyösi, Kolakušić, Konstantinou, Sinčić, Uhrík, Uspaskich
PPE : Bellamy
Renew : Melchior
Against: 456
NI : Beghin, Buschmann, Castaldo, Danzì, Furore, Giarrusso, Pignedoli, Ponsatí Obiols, Sonneborn, Tarabella, Ždanoka
PPE : Adamowicz, Ademov, Adinolfi Isabella, Alexandrov Yordanov, Arias Echeverría, Arimont, Arłukowicz, Asimakopoulou, Băsescu, Benjumea Benjumea, Bentele, Berendsen, Berger, Bernhuber, Bilčík, Blaga, Bogdan, Bogovič, Braunsberger-Reinhold, Buda, Bușoi, Buzek, Carvalho, Casa, Caspary, del Castillo Vera, Clune, Coelho, Colin-Oesterlé, van Dalen, Danjean, De Meo, Didier, Doleschal, Dorfmann, Duda, Düpont, Ehler, Estaràs Ferragut, Evren, Falcă, Ferber, Fernandes, Fitzgerald, Frankowski, Gahler, García-Margallo y Marfil, Geuking, Gieseke, Glavak, Halicki, Hansen, Hava, Herbst, Hohlmeier, Hölvényi, Hortefeux, Hübner, Jahr, Jarubas, Juknevičienė, Kalinowski, Kalniete, Karas, Kefalogiannis, Kelly, Kokalari, Kopacz, Kovatchev, Kubilius, Lega, Lewandowski, Lexmann, Liese, Lins, López Gil, López-Istúriz White, Lutgen, McAllister, Maldeikienė, Manders, Mandl, Marinescu, Markey, Martusciello, Mato, Mažylis, Meimarakis, Melbārde, Melo, Millán Mon, Monteiro de Aguiar, Morano, Mortler, Motreanu, Mureșan, Mussolini, Niebler, Niedermayer, Nistor, Novak, Novakov, Ochojska, Olbrycht, Peppucci, Pereira Lídia, Pieper, Pietikäinen, Polčák, Polfjärd, Pollák, Pospíšil, Radtke, Rangel, Ressler, Sagartz, Salini, Sander, Sarvamaa, Schmiedtbauer, Schneider, Schwab, Sikorski, Simon, Skyttedal, Šojdrová, Spyraki, Štefanec, Terras, Thaler, Tobé, Tomac, Tomc, Vaidere, Verheyen, Vincze, Virkkunen, Voss, Vozemberg-Vrionidi, Vuolo, Walsh, Walsmann, Warborn, Weber, Weiss, Wieland, Winkler, Wiseler-Lima, Zarzalejos, Zdechovský, Zoido Álvarez, Zovko
Renew : Alieva-Veli, Al-Sahlani, Andrews, Ansip, Auštrevičius, Azmani, Bauzá Díaz, Beer, Bijoux, Bilbao Barandica, Botoș, Boyer, Brunet, Cañas, Canfin, Charanzová, Chastel, Christensen, Cicurel, Danti, Decerle, Dlabajová, Donáth, Ďuriš Nicholsonová, Eroglu, Farreng, Flego, Gamon, Gheorghe, Glück, Goerens, Gozi, Groothuis, Grošelj, Grudler, Hahn Svenja, Hayer, Hlaváček, Hojsík, Huitema, Ijabs, in 't Veld, Joveva, Karleskind, Karlsbro, Katainen, Kelleher, Keller Fabienne, Knotek, Körner, Kovařík, Kyuchyuk, Loiseau, Løkkegaard, Rasmussen, Mihaylova, Mituța, Müller, Nagtegaal, Oetjen, Orville, Paet, Pagazaurtundúa, Pekkarinen, Poptcheva, Poulsen, Rafaela, Ries, Rinzema, Riquet, Rodríguez Ramos, Séjourné, Solís Pérez, Strugariu, Thun und Hohenstein, Tolleret, Toom, Tudorache, Vautmans, Vedrenne, Verhofstadt, Vázquez Lázara, Wiesner, Wiezik, Yenbou, Yon-Courtin
S&D : Agius Saliba, Aguilera, Ameriks, Arena, Avram, Balt, Barley, Bartolo, Belka, Benifei, Bergkvist, Biedroń, Bischoff, Borzan, Bresso, Brglez, Bullmann, Burkhardt, Carvalhais, Cerdas, Chahim, Cimoszewicz, Clergeau, Covassi, Crețu, Cutajar, De Basso, De Castro, Durand, Ecke, Engerer, Fernández, Fritzon, Fuglsang, García Del Blanco, García Muñoz, García Pérez, Gardiazabal Rubial, Geier, Glucksmann, González, González Casares, Grapini, Gualmini, Guillaume, Hajšel, Heide, Heinäluoma, Homs Ginel, Incir, Jerković, Jongerius, Kohut, Köster, Kumpula-Natri, Lalucq, Lange, Larrouturou, Laureti, Leitão-Marques, Liberadzki, López, López Aguilar, Luena, Maestre Martín De Almagro, Marques Margarida, Marques Pedro, Matić, Maxová, Mebarek, Mikser, Miller, Moreno Sánchez, Moretti, Bielowski, Negrescu, Nemec, Noichl, Ohlsson, Olekas, Papandreou, Penkova, Picierno, Picula, Pisapia, Plumb, Regner, Repasi, Reuten, Roberti, Rodríguez-Piñero, Rondinelli, Ros Sempere, Roth Neveďalová, Rudner, Ruiz Devesa, Sánchez Amor, Sant, Santos, Schaldemose, Schieder, Schuster, Sidl, Silva Pereira, Sippel, Smeriglio, Tang, Tinagli, Ušakovs, Van Brempt, Variati, Vind, Vitanov, Wölken, Zorrinho
The Left : Aubry, Björk, Botenga, Chaibi, Daly, Demirel, Ernst, Flanagan, Gusmão, Kountoura, MacManus, Matias, Maurel, Mesure, Michels, Modig, Omarjee, Pelletier, Pereira Sandra, Pimenta Lopes, Pineda, Rego, Rodríguez Palop, Schirdewan, Scholz, Urbán Crespo, Villanueva Ruiz, Villumsen, Wallace
Verts/ALE : Alametsä, Alfonsi, Andresen, Biteau, Bloss, Boeselager, Breyer, Bricmont, Bütikofer, Carême, Cavazzini, Cormand, Corrao, Cuffe, Dalunde, D'Amato, Delbos-Corfield, Deparnay-Grunenberg, Eickhout, Franz, Freund, Geese, Gregorová, Gruffat, Guerreiro, Hahn Henrike, Häusling, Hautala, Herzberger-Fofana, Holmgren, Jadot, Keller Ska, Kolaja, Kuhnke, Lagodinsky, Lamberts, Langensiepen, Marquardt, Matthieu, Metz, Miranda, Neumann, Nienaß, Niinistö, O'Sullivan, Paulus, Pedicini, Peksa, Peter-Hansen, Reintke, Riba i Giner, Roose, Ropė, Satouri, Semsrott, Solé, Spurek, Strik, Vana, Van Sparrentak, von Cramon-Taubadel, Waitz, Wiener
Abstention: 50
ECR : Berg, Bielan, Bourgeois, Brudziński, Czarnecki, Dzhambazki, Fidanza, Fotyga, Jaki, Jurgiel, Jurzyca, Kanko, Karski, Kempa, Kloc, Kopcińska, Krasnodębski, Kruk, Kuźmiuk, Legutko, Lundgren, Poręba, Rafalska, Rookmaker, Rzońca, Saryusz-Wolski, Szydło, Tarczyński, Tobiszowski, Tošenovský, Vondra, Vrecionová, Waszczykowski, Wiśniewska, Zahradil, Zalewska, Zīle, Złotowski
NI : Bocskor, Deli, Gál, Győri, Hidvéghi, Járóka, Meuthen, Schaller-Baross, Tóth
PPE : Sokol, Zver
The Left : Konečná
34. A9-0215/2023 – Vladimír Bilčík, Nathalie Loiseau – Recital R/1
In favour: 508
ECR : Aguilar, Berg, Berlato, Bielan, Brudziński, Buxadé Villalba, Dzhambazki, Fidanza, Fiocchi, Fotyga, Gemma, Ilčić, Jaki, Jurgiel, Jurzyca, Karski, Kempa, Kloc, Kopcińska, Krasnodębski, Kruk, Kuźmiuk, Legutko, Lundgren, Nesci, de la Pisa Carrión, Poręba, Rafalska, Rookmaker, Ruissen, Ruohonen-Lerner, Rzońca, Saryusz-Wolski, Sofo, Stancanelli, Szydło, Tarczyński, Terheș, Tertsch, Tobiszowski, Tošenovský, Vondra, Vrecionová, Waszczykowski, Wiśniewska, Zahradil, Zalewska, Zīle, Złotowski
ID : Adinolfi Matteo, Basso, Bonfrisco, Borchia, Campomenosi, Ceccardi, Conte, Da Re, Gancia, Gazzini, Ghidoni, Lancini, Lizzi, Panza, Rinaldi, Tovaglieri, Zambelli, Zanni
NI : Beghin, Castaldo, Danzì, Furore, Giarrusso, Gyöngyösi, Meuthen, Pignedoli, Ponsatí Obiols, Sonneborn, Tarabella, Uspaskich
PPE : Adamowicz, Ademov, Adinolfi Isabella, Alexandrov Yordanov, Arias Echeverría, Arimont, Arłukowicz, Asimakopoulou, Băsescu, Bellamy, Benjumea Benjumea, Bentele, Berendsen, Berger, Bernhuber, Bilčík, Blaga, Bogdan, Bogovič, Braunsberger-Reinhold, Buda, Bușoi, Buzek, Carvalho, Casa, Caspary, del Castillo Vera, Clune, Coelho, Colin-Oesterlé, van Dalen, Danjean, De Meo, Didier, Doleschal, Dorfmann, Duda, Düpont, Ehler, Estaràs Ferragut, Evren, Falcă, Ferber, Fernandes, Fitzgerald, Frankowski, Gahler, García-Margallo y Marfil, Gieseke, Glavak, Halicki, Hansen, Hava, Hohlmeier, Hölvényi, Hortefeux, Hübner, Jahr, Jarubas, Juknevičienė, Kalinowski, Kalniete, Karas, Kefalogiannis, Kelly, Kokalari, Kopacz, Kovatchev, Kubilius, Lega, Lewandowski, Lexmann, Liese, Lins, López Gil, López-Istúriz White, Lutgen, McAllister, Maldeikienė, Manders, Mandl, Marinescu, Markey, Martusciello, Mato, Mažylis, Meimarakis, Melbārde, Melo, Millán Mon, Monteiro de Aguiar, Morano, Mortler, Motreanu, Mureșan, Mussolini, Niebler, Niedermayer, Nistor, Novak, Novakov, Ochojska, Olbrycht, Peppucci, Pereira Lídia, Pieper, Pietikäinen, Polčák, Polfjärd, Pollák, Pospíšil, Radtke, Rangel, Ressler, Sagartz, Salini, Sander, Sarvamaa, Schmiedtbauer, Schneider, Schwab, Sikorski, Simon, Skyttedal, Šojdrová, Sokol, Spyraki, Štefanec, Terras, Thaler, Tobé, Tomac, Tomc, Vaidere, Verheyen, Vincze, Virkkunen, Voss, Vozemberg-Vrionidi, Vuolo, Walsh, Walsmann, Warborn, Weber, Weiss, Wieland, Winkler, Wiseler-Lima, Zarzalejos, Zdechovský, Zoido Álvarez, Zovko, Zver
Renew : Alieva-Veli, Al-Sahlani, Andrews, Ansip, Auštrevičius, Azmani, Bauzá Díaz, Beer, Bijoux, Bilbao Barandica, Botoș, Boyer, Brunet, Cañas, Canfin, Charanzová, Chastel, Christensen, Cicurel, Cioloș, Danti, Decerle, Dlabajová, Donáth, Ďuriš Nicholsonová, Eroglu, Farreng, Flego, Gamon, Gheorghe, Glück, Goerens, Gozi, Groothuis, Grošelj, Grudler, Hahn Svenja, Hayer, Hlaváček, Hojsík, Huitema, Ijabs, in 't Veld, Joveva, Karleskind, Karlsbro, Katainen, Kelleher, Keller Fabienne, Knotek, Körner, Kovařík, Kyuchyuk, Loiseau, Løkkegaard, Rasmussen, Melchior, Mihaylova, Mituța, Müller, Nagtegaal, Oetjen, Orville, Paet, Pagazaurtundúa, Pekkarinen, Poptcheva, Poulsen, Rafaela, Ries, Rinzema, Riquet, Rodríguez Ramos, Séjourné, Solís Pérez, Strugariu, Thun und Hohenstein, Tolleret, Toom, Tudorache, Vautmans, Vedrenne, Verhofstadt, Vázquez Lázara, Wiesner, Wiezik, Yenbou, Yon-Courtin
S&D : Agius Saliba, Aguilera, Ameriks, Arena, Avram, Balt, Barley, Bartolo, Belka, Benifei, Bergkvist, Biedroń, Bischoff, Borzan, Bresso, Brglez, Bullmann, Burkhardt, Carvalhais, Cerdas, Chahim, Cimoszewicz, Clergeau, Covassi, Crețu, Cutajar, De Basso, De Castro, Durand, Ecke, Engerer, Fernández, Fritzon, Fuglsang, García Del Blanco, García Muñoz, García Pérez, Gardiazabal Rubial, Geier, Glucksmann, González, González Casares, Grapini, Gualmini, Guillaume, Heide, Heinäluoma, Homs Ginel, Incir, Jerković, Jongerius, Kohut, Köster, Kumpula-Natri, Lalucq, Lange, Larrouturou, Laureti, Leitão-Marques, Liberadzki, López, López Aguilar, Luena, Maestre Martín De Almagro, Marques Margarida, Marques Pedro, Matić, Maxová, Mebarek, Mikser, Miller, Moreno Sánchez, Moretti, Bielowski, Negrescu, Nemec, Noichl, Ohlsson, Olekas, Papandreou, Penkova, Picierno, Picula, Pisapia, Plumb, Regner, Repasi, Reuten, Roberti, Rodríguez-Piñero, Rondinelli, Ros Sempere, Roth Neveďalová, Rudner, Ruiz Devesa, Sánchez Amor, Sant, Santos, Schaldemose, Schieder, Schuster, Sidl, Silva Pereira, Sippel, Smeriglio, Tang, Tax, Tinagli, Toia, Ušakovs, Van Brempt, Variati, Vind, Vitanov, Wölken, Zorrinho
The Left : Aubry, Björk, Chaibi, MacManus, Maurel, Mesure, Omarjee, Pelletier, Villumsen
Verts/ALE : Alametsä, Alfonsi, Andresen, Biteau, Bloss, Boeselager, Breyer, Bricmont, Bütikofer, Carême, Cavazzini, Cormand, Corrao, Cuffe, Dalunde, D'Amato, Delbos-Corfield, Deparnay-Grunenberg, Eickhout, Franz, Freund, Geese, Gregorová, Gruffat, Guerreiro, Hahn Henrike, Häusling, Hautala, Herzberger-Fofana, Holmgren, Jadot, Keller Ska, Kolaja, Kuhnke, Lagodinsky, Lamberts, Langensiepen, Marquardt, Matthieu, Metz, Miranda, Neumann, Nienaß, Niinistö, O'Sullivan, Paulus, Pedicini, Peksa, Peter-Hansen, Reintke, Riba i Giner, Roose, Ropė, Satouri, Semsrott, Solé, Spurek, Strik, Vana, Van Sparrentak, von Cramon-Taubadel, Waitz, Wiener
Against: 31
ECR : Bourgeois, Kanko
ID : Anderson, Beck, Blaško, Buchheit, David, Fest, Krah, Kuhs, Limmer, Reil, Zimniok
NI : Bay, Buschmann, de Graaff, Ždanoka
PPE : Herbst
The Left : Daly, Demirel, Ernst, Flanagan, Konečná, Pereira Sandra, Pimenta Lopes, Pineda, Rego, Rodríguez Palop, Urbán Crespo, Villanueva Ruiz, Wallace
Abstention: 49
ECR : Czarnecki, Hoogeveen, Nissinen, Roos
ID : Androuët, Annemans, Bardella, Beigneux, Bilde, Bruna, Chagnon, Dauchy, De Man, Griset, Haider, Jalkh, Jamet, Joron, Lacapelle, Lebreton, Madison, Mariani, Mayer, Minardi, Olivier, Rougé, Vandendriessche, Vilimsky, Vistisen
NI : Bocskor, Deli, Gál, Győri, Hidvéghi, Járóka, Kolakušić, Konstantinou, Nikolaou-Alavanos, Papadakis Kostas, Schaller-Baross, Sinčić, Tóth, Uhrík
The Left : Gusmão, Matias, Michels, Modig, Schirdewan, Scholz
Corrections to votes and voting intentions
Abstention : Kohut
35. A9-0215/2023 – Vladimír Bilčík, Nathalie Loiseau – Recital R/2
In favour: 406
ECR : Aguilar, Berg, Berlato, Bielan, Brudziński, Buxadé Villalba, Czarnecki, Dzhambazki, Fidanza, Fiocchi, Fotyga, Gemma, Ilčić, Jaki, Jurgiel, Jurzyca, Karski, Kempa, Kloc, Kopcińska, Krasnodębski, Kruk, Kuźmiuk, Legutko, Lundgren, Nesci, de la Pisa Carrión, Poręba, Rafalska, Rookmaker, Ruissen, Ruohonen-Lerner, Rzońca, Saryusz-Wolski, Sofo, Stancanelli, Szydło, Tarczyński, Terheș, Tertsch, Tobiszowski, Tošenovský, Vondra, Vrecionová, Waszczykowski, Wiśniewska, Zahradil, Zalewska, Zīle, Złotowski
NI : Beghin, Castaldo, Danzì, Furore, Giarrusso, Gyöngyösi, Meuthen, Pignedoli, Sonneborn, Tarabella, Uspaskich
PPE : Adamowicz, Ademov, Adinolfi Isabella, Alexandrov Yordanov, Arias Echeverría, Arimont, Arłukowicz, Asimakopoulou, Băsescu, Bellamy, Benjumea Benjumea, Bentele, Berendsen, Berger, Bernhuber, Bilčík, Blaga, Bogdan, Bogovič, Braunsberger-Reinhold, Buda, Bușoi, Carvalho, Casa, Caspary, del Castillo Vera, Clune, Coelho, Colin-Oesterlé, van Dalen, Danjean, De Meo, Didier, Doleschal, Dorfmann, Duda, Düpont, Estaràs Ferragut, Evren, Falcă, Ferber, Fernandes, Fitzgerald, Frankowski, Gahler, García-Margallo y Marfil, Gieseke, Glavak, Halicki, Hansen, Hava, Herbst, Hohlmeier, Hortefeux, Jahr, Jarubas, Juknevičienė, Kalinowski, Kalniete, Karas, Kefalogiannis, Kelly, Kokalari, Kopacz, Kovatchev, Kubilius, Lega, Lewandowski, Lexmann, Lins, López Gil, López-Istúriz White, Lutgen, McAllister, Maldeikienė, Manders, Mandl, Marinescu, Markey, Martusciello, Mato, Mažylis, Meimarakis, Melbārde, Melo, Millán Mon, Monteiro de Aguiar, Morano, Mortler, Motreanu, Mureșan, Mussolini, Niebler, Niedermayer, Nistor, Novak, Ochojska, Olbrycht, Peppucci, Pereira Lídia, Pieper, Pietikäinen, Polčák, Polfjärd, Pollák, Pospíšil, Radtke, Rangel, Ressler, Sagartz, Salini, Sander, Schmiedtbauer, Schneider, Sikorski, Simon, Skyttedal, Šojdrová, Sokol, Štefanec, Terras, Thaler, Tobé, Tomac, Tomc, Vaidere, Verheyen, Vincze, Virkkunen, Voss, Vozemberg-Vrionidi, Vuolo, Walsh, Walsmann, Warborn, Weber, Weiss, Wieland, Winkler, Wiseler-Lima, Zarzalejos, Zdechovský, Zoido Álvarez, Zovko, Zver
Renew : Alieva-Veli, Al-Sahlani, Andrews, Ansip, Auštrevičius, Azmani, Bauzá Díaz, Beer, Bijoux, Botoș, Boyer, Brunet, Cañas, Canfin, Charanzová, Chastel, Christensen, Cicurel, Cioloș, Danti, Decerle, Dlabajová, Donáth, Ďuriš Nicholsonová, Eroglu, Farreng, Flego, Gamon, Gheorghe, Glück, Goerens, Gozi, Groothuis, Grošelj, Grudler, Hahn Svenja, Hayer, Hlaváček, Hojsík, Huitema, Ijabs, in 't Veld, Joveva, Karleskind, Karlsbro, Katainen, Kelleher, Keller Fabienne, Knotek, Körner, Kovařík, Kyuchyuk, Loiseau, Løkkegaard, Rasmussen, Mihaylova, Mituța, Müller, Nagtegaal, Oetjen, Orville, Pagazaurtundúa, Pekkarinen, Poptcheva, Poulsen, Rafaela, Ries, Rinzema, Riquet, Rodríguez Ramos, Séjourné, Solís Pérez, Strugariu, Thun und Hohenstein, Tolleret, Tudorache, Vautmans, Vedrenne, Verhofstadt, Vázquez Lázara, Wiesner, Wiezik, Yenbou, Yon-Courtin
S&D : Agius Saliba, Aguilera, Ameriks, Arena, Avram, Balt, Barley, Bartolo, Belka, Benifei, Bergkvist, Biedroń, Bischoff, Borzan, Bresso, Burkhardt, Carvalhais, Cerdas, Chahim, Cimoszewicz, Clergeau, Covassi, Crețu, Cutajar, De Basso, De Castro, Ecke, Engerer, Fernández, Fritzon, Fuglsang, García Del Blanco, García Muñoz, García Pérez, Gardiazabal Rubial, Geier, Glucksmann, González, González Casares, Grapini, Gualmini, Guillaume, Heide, Heinäluoma, Homs Ginel, Incir, Jerković, Jongerius, Kohut, Köster, Kumpula-Natri, Lalucq, Lange, Larrouturou, Laureti, Leitão-Marques, Liberadzki, López, López Aguilar, Luena, Maestre Martín De Almagro, Marques Margarida, Marques Pedro, Matić, Maxová, Mebarek, Mikser, Miller, Moreno Sánchez, Moretti, Bielowski, Negrescu, Nemec, Noichl, Ohlsson, Olekas, Papandreou, Penkova, Picierno, Picula, Pisapia, Plumb, Regner, Repasi, Reuten, Roberti, Rodríguez-Piñero, Rondinelli, Ros Sempere, Roth Neveďalová, Rudner, Ruiz Devesa, Sánchez Amor, Sant, Santos, Schaldemose, Schieder, Schuster, Sidl, Silva Pereira, Sippel, Smeriglio, Tang, Tax, Tinagli, Toia, Ušakovs, Van Brempt, Variati, Vind, Vitanov, Wölken, Zorrinho
The Left : Maurel, Omarjee
Verts/ALE : Delbos-Corfield
Against: 102
ECR : Bourgeois, Kanko
ID : Anderson, Beck, Blaško, Buchheit, David, Fest, Krah, Kuhs, Limmer, Reil, Zimniok
NI : Bay, de Graaff, Ponsatí Obiols
PPE : Spyraki
The Left : Aubry, Botenga, Chaibi, Daly, Demirel, Ernst, Flanagan, Gusmão, Konečná, MacManus, Matias, Mesure, Pelletier, Pereira Sandra, Pimenta Lopes, Pineda, Rego, Rodríguez Palop, Schirdewan, Urbán Crespo, Villanueva Ruiz, Villumsen, Wallace
Verts/ALE : Alametsä, Alfonsi, Andresen, Biteau, Bloss, Boeselager, Breyer, Bricmont, Bütikofer, Carême, Cavazzini, Cormand, Corrao, Cuffe, Dalunde, D'Amato, Deparnay-Grunenberg, Eickhout, Franz, Freund, Geese, Gregorová, Gruffat, Guerreiro, Hahn Henrike, Häusling, Hautala, Herzberger-Fofana, Holmgren, Jadot, Keller Ska, Kolaja, Kuhnke, Lagodinsky, Lamberts, Langensiepen, Marquardt, Matthieu, Metz, Miranda, Neumann, Nienaß, Niinistö, O'Sullivan, Paulus, Pedicini, Peksa, Peter-Hansen, Reintke, Riba i Giner, Roose, Ropė, Satouri, Semsrott, Solé, Spurek, Strik, Vana, Van Sparrentak, von Cramon-Taubadel, Waitz, Wiener
Abstention: 68
ECR : Hoogeveen, Nissinen, Roos
ID : Adinolfi Matteo, Androuët, Annemans, Bardella, Basso, Beigneux, Bilde, Bonfrisco, Borchia, Bruna, Campomenosi, Ceccardi, Chagnon, Conte, Da Re, Dauchy, De Man, Gancia, Gazzini, Ghidoni, Griset, Haider, Jalkh, Jamet, Joron, Lacapelle, Lancini, Lebreton, Lizzi, Madison, Mariani, Mayer, Minardi, Olivier, Panza, Rinaldi, Rougé, Tovaglieri, Vandendriessche, Vilimsky, Vistisen, Zambelli, Zanni
NI : Bocskor, Buschmann, Deli, Gál, Győri, Hidvéghi, Járóka, Kolakušić, Konstantinou, Nikolaou-Alavanos, Papadakis Kostas, Schaller-Baross, Sinčić, Tóth, Uhrík
PPE : Hölvényi
Renew : Bilbao Barandica
S&D : Durand
The Left : Björk, Michels, Modig, Scholz
Corrections to votes and voting intentions
Against : Delbos-Corfield
36. A9-0215/2023 – Vladimír Bilčík, Nathalie Loiseau – After recital T – Am 34
In favour: 326
ECR : Lundgren, Nissinen, Terheș
ID : Anderson, Androuët, Bardella, Beck, Beigneux, Bilde, Blaško, Bruna, Buchheit, Chagnon, Dauchy, David, Fest, Griset, Jalkh, Jamet, Joron, Krah, Kuhs, Lacapelle, Lebreton, Limmer, Mariani, Minardi, Olivier, Reil, Rougé, Zimniok
NI : Bay, Gyöngyösi, Ponsatí Obiols, Sonneborn, Uhrík, Uspaskich, Ždanoka
PPE : Ademov, Alexandrov Yordanov, Bentele, Berger, Bernhuber, Braunsberger-Reinhold, Caspary, Danjean, Didier, Doleschal, Düpont, Evren, Gahler, Herbst, Hohlmeier, Jahr, Kokalari, Lega, Lins, McAllister, Manders, Martusciello, Mortler, Niebler, Ochojska, Pieper, Polfjärd, Sander, Schneider, Simon, Skyttedal, Tobé, Verheyen, Voss, Walsmann, Warborn, Weiss, Wieland
Renew : Alieva-Veli, Al-Sahlani, Beer, Bijoux, Botoș, Boyer, Brunet, Canfin, Charanzová, Chastel, Christensen, Cicurel, Cioloș, Decerle, Dlabajová, Donáth, Ďuriš Nicholsonová, Eroglu, Farreng, Gamon, Gheorghe, Glück, Gozi, Groothuis, Grošelj, Grudler, Hahn Svenja, Hayer, Hlaváček, Hojsík, Huitema, Joveva, Karleskind, Karlsbro, Katainen, Keller Fabienne, Knotek, Körner, Kovařík, Kyuchyuk, Loiseau, Løkkegaard, Rasmussen, Melchior, Mihaylova, Mituța, Nagtegaal, Oetjen, Orville, Pekkarinen, Poulsen, Rafaela, Rinzema, Riquet, Séjourné, Strugariu, Thun und Hohenstein, Tolleret, Vedrenne, Wiesner, Wiezik, Yenbou, Yon-Courtin
S&D : Agius Saliba, Aguilera, Ameriks, Arena, Avram, Balt, Barley, Bartolo, Belka, Benifei, Bergkvist, Bischoff, Borzan, Bresso, Brglez, Burkhardt, Carvalhais, Cerdas, Chahim, Cimoszewicz, Clergeau, Covassi, Crețu, De Basso, De Castro, Ecke, Fernández, Fritzon, Fuglsang, García Del Blanco, García Muñoz, García Pérez, Gardiazabal Rubial, Geier, González, González Casares, Grapini, Gualmini, Hajšel, Heide, Heinäluoma, Homs Ginel, Incir, Jerković, Jongerius, Kohut, Köster, Kumpula-Natri, Lange, Laureti, Leitão-Marques, Liberadzki, López, Luena, Maestre Martín De Almagro, Marques Margarida, Marques Pedro, Matić, Mikser, Miller, Moreno Sánchez, Moretti, Bielowski, Negrescu, Nemec, Noichl, Ohlsson, Papandreou, Penkova, Picierno, Picula, Pisapia, Plumb, Regner, Repasi, Reuten, Roberti, Rodríguez-Piñero, Rondinelli, Ros Sempere, Roth Neveďalová, Rudner, Ruiz Devesa, Sánchez Amor, Sant, Santos, Schaldemose, Schieder, Schuster, Sidl, Silva Pereira, Smeriglio, Tang, Tax, Tinagli, Ušakovs, Van Brempt, Variati, Vind, Vitanov, Wölken, Zorrinho
The Left : Aubry, Botenga, Chaibi, Daly, Demirel, Ernst, Flanagan, Gusmão, Konečná, MacManus, Matias, Mesure, Michels, Modig, Omarjee, Pelletier, Pineda, Rego, Rodríguez Palop, Schirdewan, Scholz, Urbán Crespo, Villanueva Ruiz, Wallace
Verts/ALE : Alametsä, Alfonsi, Andresen, Biteau, Bloss, Boeselager, Breyer, Bricmont, Bütikofer, Carême, Cavazzini, Cormand, Corrao, Cuffe, Dalunde, D'Amato, Delbos-Corfield, Deparnay-Grunenberg, Eickhout, Freund, Geese, Gregorová, Gruffat, Guerreiro, Hahn Henrike, Häusling, Hautala, Herzberger-Fofana, Holmgren, Jadot, Keller Ska, Kolaja, Kuhnke, Lamberts, Langensiepen, Marquardt, Matthieu, Metz, Miranda, Neumann, Nienaß, Niinistö, O'Sullivan, Paulus, Pedicini, Peksa, Peter-Hansen, Reintke, Riba i Giner, Roose, Ropė, Satouri, Semsrott, Solé, Spurek, Strik, Vana, Van Sparrentak, von Cramon-Taubadel, Waitz, Wiener
Against: 187
ECR : Berg, Berlato, Bielan, Brudziński, Czarnecki, Dzhambazki, Fidanza, Fiocchi, Fotyga, Gemma, Jaki, Jurgiel, Karski, Kempa, Kloc, Kopcińska, Krasnodębski, Kruk, Kuźmiuk, Legutko, Nesci, Poręba, Rafalska, Rookmaker, Ruissen, Ruohonen-Lerner, Rzońca, Saryusz-Wolski, Sofo, Stancanelli, Tarczyński, Tobiszowski, Tošenovský, Vondra, Vrecionová, Waszczykowski, Wiśniewska, Zahradil, Zalewska, Złotowski
ID : Adinolfi Matteo, Annemans, Basso, Bonfrisco, Borchia, Campomenosi, Ceccardi, Conte, Da Re, De Man, Gancia, Gazzini, Ghidoni, Lancini, Lizzi, Panza, Rinaldi, Tovaglieri, Vandendriessche, Zambelli, Zanni
NI : Beghin, Castaldo, Danzì, Furore, Giarrusso, de Graaff, Kolakušić, Konstantinou, Meuthen, Pignedoli, Sinčić
PPE : Adamowicz, Adinolfi Isabella, Arias Echeverría, Arimont, Arłukowicz, Asimakopoulou, Băsescu, Benjumea Benjumea, Berendsen, Bilčík, Blaga, Bogdan, Bogovič, Buda, Bușoi, Buzek, Casa, del Castillo Vera, Coelho, van Dalen, De Meo, Dorfmann, Duda, Ehler, Estaràs Ferragut, Falcă, Ferber, Fernandes, Fitzgerald, Frankowski, García-Margallo y Marfil, Geuking, Gieseke, Glavak, Halicki, Hava, Hölvényi, Hortefeux, Jarubas, Juknevičienė, Kalinowski, Kalniete, Karas, Kefalogiannis, Kelly, Kopacz, Kovatchev, Kubilius, Lewandowski, López Gil, López-Istúriz White, Lutgen, Maldeikienė, Mandl, Marinescu, Markey, Mato, Mažylis, Meimarakis, Melbārde, Melo, Millán Mon, Monteiro de Aguiar, Morano, Motreanu, Mureșan, Mussolini, Niedermayer, Nistor, Novak, Novakov, Olbrycht, Peppucci, Pietikäinen, Polčák, Pospíšil, Radtke, Ressler, Sagartz, Salini, Sarvamaa, Schmiedtbauer, Schwab, Šojdrová, Sokol, Spyraki, Štefanec, Terras, Thaler, Tomac, Tomc, Vaidere, Vincze, Virkkunen, Vozemberg-Vrionidi, Vuolo, Weber, Winkler, Zarzalejos, Zdechovský, Zoido Álvarez, Zovko, Zver
Renew : Auštrevičius, Danti, Flego, Müller, Vautmans, Verhofstadt
S&D : Durand, Olekas, Toia
The Left : Björk, Villumsen
Verts/ALE : Lagodinsky
Abstention: 57
ECR : Aguilar, Bourgeois, Buxadé Villalba, Hoogeveen, Ilčić, Jurzyca, Kanko, de la Pisa Carrión, Roos, Tertsch
ID : Haider, Madison, Mayer, Vilimsky, Vistisen
NI : Bocskor, Buschmann, Deli, Gál, Győri, Hidvéghi, Járóka, Schaller-Baross, Tóth
PPE : Carvalho, Colin-Oesterlé, Hansen, Lexmann, Pereira Lídia, Pollák, Rangel, Sikorski, Walsh, Wiseler-Lima
Renew : Andrews, Ansip, Bauzá Díaz, Bilbao Barandica, Cañas, Ijabs, in 't Veld, Kelleher, Pagazaurtundúa, Poptcheva, Rodríguez Ramos, Solís Pérez, Toom, Tudorache, Vázquez Lázara
S&D : Biedroń, Cutajar, Glucksmann, Guillaume, Lalucq, Larrouturou, Maxová, Mebarek
Corrections to votes and voting intentions
For : Lexmann
Against : Bernhuber, Martusciello, Walsh
Abstention : Solé
37. A9-0215/2023 – Vladimír Bilčík, Nathalie Loiseau – Motion for a resolution (as a whole)
In favour: 441
ECR : Aguilar, Berg, Berlato, Bielan, Bourgeois, Brudziński, Buxadé Villalba, Czarnecki, Dzhambazki, Fidanza, Fiocchi, Fotyga, Gemma, Hoogeveen, Ilčić, Jaki, Jurgiel, Jurzyca, Kanko, Karski, Kempa, Kloc, Kopcińska, Krasnodębski, Kruk, Kuźmiuk, Legutko, Lundgren, Nesci, Nissinen, de la Pisa Carrión, Poręba, Rafalska, Rookmaker, Roos, Ruissen, Ruohonen-Lerner, Rzońca, Saryusz-Wolski, Sofo, Stancanelli, Szydło, Tarczyński, Terheș, Tertsch, Tobiszowski, Tošenovský, Vondra, Vrecionová, Waszczykowski, Wiśniewska, Zahradil, Zalewska, Zīle, Złotowski
NI : Beghin, Castaldo, Danzì, Furore, Giarrusso, Gyöngyösi, Meuthen, Pignedoli, Sonneborn, Tarabella
PPE : Adamowicz, Adinolfi Isabella, Arias Echeverría, Arimont, Arłukowicz, Asimakopoulou, Băsescu, Benjumea Benjumea, Berendsen, Bilčík, Blaga, Bogdan, Bogovič, Bușoi, Buzek, Carvalho, Casa, del Castillo Vera, Clune, Coelho, Colin-Oesterlé, De Meo, Dorfmann, Duda, Estaràs Ferragut, Evren, Falcă, Fernandes, Fitzgerald, Frankowski, García-Margallo y Marfil, Glavak, Halicki, Hansen, Hava, Hübner, Jarubas, Juknevičienė, Kalinowski, Kalniete, Kefalogiannis, Kelly, Kokalari, Kopacz, Kubilius, Lega, Lewandowski, Lexmann, López Gil, López-Istúriz White, Lutgen, Maldeikienė, Manders, Mandl, Markey, Martusciello, Mato, Mažylis, Meimarakis, Melbārde, Melo, Millán Mon, Monteiro de Aguiar, Mureșan, Mussolini, Niedermayer, Nistor, Novak, Ochojska, Olbrycht, Peppucci, Pereira Lídia, Pietikäinen, Polfjärd, Pollák, Pospíšil, Rangel, Ressler, Sagartz, Sander, Sikorski, Skyttedal, Šojdrová, Sokol, Spyraki, Thaler, Tobé, Tomac, Vaidere, Virkkunen, Vozemberg-Vrionidi, Vuolo, Walsh, Warborn, Weber, Weiss, Wiseler-Lima, Zarzalejos, Zdechovský, Zoido Álvarez, Zovko
Renew : Alieva-Veli, Al-Sahlani, Andrews, Ansip, Auštrevičius, Azmani, Bauzá Díaz, Beer, Bijoux, Bilbao Barandica, Botoș, Boyer, Brunet, Cañas, Charanzová, Chastel, Christensen, Cicurel, Cioloș, Danti, Decerle, Dlabajová, Donáth, Ďuriš Nicholsonová, Eroglu, Farreng, Flego, Gamon, Gheorghe, Glück, Goerens, Gozi, Groothuis, Grošelj, Grudler, Hahn Svenja, Hayer, Hlaváček, Hojsík, Huitema, Ijabs, in 't Veld, Joveva, Karleskind, Karlsbro, Katainen, Kelleher, Keller Fabienne, Knotek, Körner, Kovařík, Kyuchyuk, Loiseau, Løkkegaard, Rasmussen, Melchior, Mihaylova, Mituța, Müller, Nagtegaal, Oetjen, Orville, Paet, Pagazaurtundúa, Pekkarinen, Poptcheva, Rafaela, Ries, Rinzema, Riquet, Séjourné, Strugariu, Thun und Hohenstein, Tolleret, Tudorache, Vautmans, Vedrenne, Verhofstadt, Vázquez Lázara, Wiesner, Wiezik, Yenbou, Yon-Courtin
S&D : Agius Saliba, Aguilera, Ameriks, Arena, Avram, Balt, Barley, Bartolo, Belka, Benifei, Bergkvist, Biedroń, Bischoff, Borzan, Bresso, Brglez, Bullmann, Burkhardt, Carvalhais, Cerdas, Chahim, Cimoszewicz, Clergeau, Covassi, Crețu, Cutajar, De Basso, De Castro, Durand, Ecke, Engerer, Fernández, Fritzon, Fuglsang, García Del Blanco, García Muñoz, García Pérez, Gardiazabal Rubial, Geier, Glucksmann, González, González Casares, Grapini, Gualmini, Guillaume, Hajšel, Heide, Heinäluoma, Homs Ginel, Incir, Jerković, Jongerius, Kohut, Köster, Kumpula-Natri, Lalucq, Lange, Larrouturou, Laureti, Leitão-Marques, Liberadzki, López, López Aguilar, Luena, Maestre Martín De Almagro, Marques Margarida, Marques Pedro, Matić, Maxová, Mikser, Miller, Moreno Sánchez, Moretti, Bielowski, Negrescu, Nemec, Noichl, Ohlsson, Olekas, Papandreou, Penkova, Picierno, Picula, Pisapia, Plumb, Regner, Repasi, Reuten, Roberti, Rodríguez-Piñero, Rondinelli, Ros Sempere, Rudner, Ruiz Devesa, Sánchez Amor, Sant, Santos, Schaldemose, Schieder, Schuster, Sidl, Silva Pereira, Sippel, Smeriglio, Tang, Tax, Tinagli, Toia, Ušakovs, Van Brempt, Variati, Vind, Vitanov, Wölken, Zorrinho
The Left : Aubry, Björk, Chaibi, Gusmão, Kountoura, MacManus, Matias, Maurel, Mesure, Modig, Omarjee, Pelletier, Schirdewan, Villumsen
Verts/ALE : Alametsä, Alfonsi, Andresen, Biteau, Bloss, Boeselager, Breyer, Bricmont, Bütikofer, Carême, Cavazzini, Cormand, Corrao, Cuffe, Dalunde, D'Amato, Delbos-Corfield, Deparnay-Grunenberg, Eickhout, Franz, Freund, Geese, Gregorová, Gruffat, Guerreiro, Hahn Henrike, Häusling, Hautala, Herzberger-Fofana, Holmgren, Jadot, Keller Ska, Kolaja, Kuhnke, Lagodinsky, Lamberts, Langensiepen, Marquardt, Matthieu, Metz, Miranda, Neumann, Nienaß, Niinistö, O'Sullivan, Paulus, Pedicini, Peksa, Peter-Hansen, Reintke, Riba i Giner, Roose, Ropė, Satouri, Semsrott, Solé, Spurek, Strik, Vana, Van Sparrentak, von Cramon-Taubadel, Waitz, Wiener
Against: 70
ID : Androuët, Bardella, Beigneux, Bilde, Blaško, Bruna, Dauchy, David, Griset, Jalkh, Jamet, Joron, Lacapelle, Lebreton, Mariani, Minardi, Olivier, Rougé
NI : Bay, Bocskor, Deli, Gál, de Graaff, Győri, Hidvéghi, Járóka, Kolakušić, Konstantinou, Nikolaou-Alavanos, Papadakis Kostas, Ponsatí Obiols, Schaller-Baross, Sinčić, Tóth, Uhrík
PPE : Bentele, Berger, Braunsberger-Reinhold, Caspary, Doleschal, Düpont, Ehler, Ferber, Gahler, Geuking, Gieseke, Herbst, Hohlmeier, Hölvényi, Hortefeux, Jahr, Liese, Lins, McAllister, Marinescu, Morano, Mortler, Niebler, Pieper, Radtke, Salini, Sarvamaa, Schneider, Schwab, Simon, Terras, Verheyen, Voss, Walsmann, Wieland
Abstention: 71
ID : Adinolfi Matteo, Anderson, Annemans, Basso, Beck, Bonfrisco, Borchia, Buchheit, Campomenosi, Ceccardi, Conte, Da Re, De Man, Fest, Gancia, Gazzini, Ghidoni, Haider, Kuhs, Lancini, Limmer, Lizzi, Madison, Mayer, Panza, Reil, Rinaldi, Tovaglieri, Vandendriessche, Vilimsky, Vistisen, Zambelli, Zanni, Zimniok
NI : Buschmann, Ždanoka
PPE : Ademov, Alexandrov Yordanov, Bellamy, Buda, van Dalen, Danjean, Didier, Karas, Kovatchev, Motreanu, Novakov, Polčák, Štefanec, Tomc, Vincze, Winkler, Zver
Renew : Poulsen
S&D : Roth Neveďalová
The Left : Botenga, Daly, Demirel, Ernst, Flanagan, Konečná, Michels, Pereira Sandra, Pimenta Lopes, Pineda, Rego, Rodríguez Palop, Scholz, Urbán Crespo, Villanueva Ruiz, Wallace
Corrections to votes and voting intentions
For : Karas
Abstention : Evren, Hortefeux
38. The need for EU action on search and rescue in the Mediterranean – B9-0339/2023 – After § 1 – Am 1
In favour: 138
ECR : Aguilar, Berg, Berlato, Bielan, Brudziński, Buxadé Villalba, Czarnecki, Dzhambazki, Fidanza, Fiocchi, Gemma, Hoogeveen, Ilčić, Jaki, Jurgiel, Jurzyca, Karski, Kempa, Kloc, Kopcińska, Krasnodębski, Kruk, Kuźmiuk, Legutko, Lundgren, Nesci, Nissinen, Poręba, Rafalska, Rookmaker, Roos, Ruissen, Ruohonen-Lerner, Rzońca, Saryusz-Wolski, Sofo, Stancanelli, Szydło, Tarczyński, Terheș, Tertsch, Tobiszowski, Tošenovský, Vondra, Vrecionová, Waszczykowski, Wiśniewska, Zahradil, Zalewska, Zīle, Złotowski
ID : Adinolfi Matteo, Anderson, Androuët, Annemans, Bardella, Basso, Beck, Beigneux, Bilde, Blaško, Bonfrisco, Borchia, Bruna, Buchheit, Campomenosi, Ceccardi, Chagnon, Conte, Da Re, Dauchy, David, De Man, Fest, Gancia, Gazzini, Ghidoni, Griset, Haider, Jalkh, Jamet, Joron, Krah, Kuhs, Lacapelle, Lancini, Lebreton, Limmer, Lizzi, Madison, Mariani, Mayer, Minardi, Olivier, Panza, Reil, Rinaldi, Rougé, Tovaglieri, Vandendriessche, Vilimsky, Vistisen, Zambelli, Zanni, Zimniok
NI : Bay, Bocskor, Deli, Gál, de Graaff, Gyöngyösi, Győri, Hidvéghi, Járóka, Kolakušić, Konstantinou, Meuthen, Schaller-Baross, Sinčić, Tóth, Uhrík
PPE : Bellamy, Caspary, Colin-Oesterlé, Didier, Hohlmeier, Hölvényi, Hortefeux, Morano, Novakov, Peppucci, Sander, Vuolo, Zver
Renew : Rinzema
S&D : Miller
The Left : Konečná, Omarjee
Against: 441
ECR : de la Pisa Carrión
NI : Beghin, Buschmann, Castaldo, Danzì, Furore, Giarrusso, Kaili, Nikolaou-Alavanos, Papadakis Kostas, Pignedoli, Ponsatí Obiols, Sonneborn, Tarabella, Uspaskich, Ždanoka
PPE : Adamowicz, Ademov, Adinolfi Isabella, Alexandrov Yordanov, Arias Echeverría, Arimont, Arłukowicz, Asimakopoulou, Băsescu, Benjumea Benjumea, Bentele, Berendsen, Berger, Bernhuber, Bilčík, Blaga, Bogdan, Bogovič, Braunsberger-Reinhold, Buda, Bușoi, Buzek, Carvalho, Casa, del Castillo Vera, Clune, Coelho, van Dalen, Danjean, De Meo, Doleschal, Dorfmann, Duda, Düpont, Ehler, Estaràs Ferragut, Evren, Falcă, Ferber, Fernandes, Fitzgerald, Frankowski, Gahler, García-Margallo y Marfil, Geuking, Gieseke, Glavak, Halicki, Hansen, Hava, Herbst, Hübner, Jahr, Jarubas, Juknevičienė, Kalinowski, Kalniete, Karas, Kefalogiannis, Kelly, Kokalari, Kopacz, Kovatchev, Kubilius, Lega, Lewandowski, Lexmann, Liese, Lins, López Gil, López-Istúriz White, Lutgen, Maldeikienė, Manders, Mandl, Marinescu, Markey, Martusciello, Mato, Mažylis, Meimarakis, Melbārde, Melo, Millán Mon, Monteiro de Aguiar, Mortler, Motreanu, Mureșan, Mussolini, Niebler, Niedermayer, Nistor, Novak, Ochojska, Olbrycht, Pereira Lídia, Pieper, Pietikäinen, Polčák, Polfjärd, Pollák, Pospíšil, Radtke, Rangel, Ressler, Sagartz, Salini, Sarvamaa, Schmiedtbauer, Schneider, Schwab, Sikorski, Simon, Skyttedal, Šojdrová, Sokol, Spyraki, Štefanec, Terras, Thaler, Tobé, Tomac, Tomc, Vaidere, Verheyen, Vincze, Virkkunen, Voss, Vozemberg-Vrionidi, Walsh, Walsmann, Warborn, Weber, Weiss, Wieland, Winkler, Wiseler-Lima, Zarzalejos, Zdechovský, Zoido Álvarez, Zovko
Renew : Alieva-Veli, Al-Sahlani, Andrews, Ansip, Auštrevičius, Azmani, Bauzá Díaz, Beer, Bijoux, Bilbao Barandica, Botoș, Boyer, Brunet, Cañas, Canfin, Charanzová, Chastel, Christensen, Cicurel, Cioloș, Danti, Decerle, Dlabajová, Donáth, Ďuriš Nicholsonová, Eroglu, Farreng, Flego, Gamon, Gheorghe, Glück, Goerens, Gozi, Groothuis, Grošelj, Grudler, Hahn Svenja, Hayer, Hlaváček, Huitema, Ijabs, in 't Veld, Joveva, Karleskind, Karlsbro, Katainen, Kelleher, Keller Fabienne, Knotek, Körner, Kovařík, Kyuchyuk, Loiseau, Løkkegaard, Rasmussen, Melchior, Mihaylova, Mituța, Müller, Nagtegaal, Oetjen, Orville, Paet, Pagazaurtundúa, Pekkarinen, Poptcheva, Poulsen, Rafaela, Ries, Rodríguez Ramos, Séjourné, Solís Pérez, Strugariu, Thun und Hohenstein, Tolleret, Toom, Tudorache, Vautmans, Vedrenne, Verhofstadt, Vázquez Lázara, Wiesner, Yenbou, Yon-Courtin
S&D : Aguilera, Ameriks, Arena, Avram, Balt, Barley, Bartolo, Belka, Benifei, Bergkvist, Biedroń, Bischoff, Borzan, Bresso, Brglez, Bullmann, Burkhardt, Carvalhais, Cerdas, Chahim, Cimoszewicz, Clergeau, Covassi, Crețu, De Basso, De Castro, Durand, Ecke, Fernández, Fritzon, Fuglsang, García Del Blanco, García Muñoz, García Pérez, Gardiazabal Rubial, Geier, Glucksmann, González, González Casares, Grapini, Gualmini, Guillaume, Hajšel, Heide, Heinäluoma, Homs Ginel, Incir, Jerković, Jongerius, Kohut, Köster, Kumpula-Natri, Lalucq, Lange, Larrouturou, Laureti, Leitão-Marques, Liberadzki, López, López Aguilar, Luena, Maestre Martín De Almagro, Marques Margarida, Marques Pedro, Matić, Maxová, Mebarek, Mikser, Moreno Sánchez, Moretti, Bielowski, Negrescu, Nemec, Noichl, Ohlsson, Olekas, Papandreou, Penkova, Picierno, Picula, Pisapia, Plumb, Regner, Repasi, Reuten, Rodríguez-Piñero, Rondinelli, Ros Sempere, Roth Neveďalová, Rudner, Ruiz Devesa, Sánchez Amor, Santos, Schaldemose, Schieder, Schuster, Sidl, Silva Pereira, Sippel, Smeriglio, Tang, Tax, Tinagli, Toia, Ušakovs, Van Brempt, Variati, Vitanov, Wölken, Zorrinho
The Left : Aubry, Björk, Botenga, Chaibi, Daly, Demirel, Ernst, Flanagan, Gusmão, Kountoura, MacManus, Matias, Maurel, Mesure, Michels, Modig, Pelletier, Pereira Sandra, Pimenta Lopes, Pineda, Rodríguez Palop, Schirdewan, Scholz, Urbán Crespo, Villanueva Ruiz, Villumsen, Wallace
Verts/ALE : Alametsä, Alfonsi, Andresen, Biteau, Bloss, Boeselager, Breyer, Bricmont, Bütikofer, Carême, Cavazzini, Cormand, Corrao, Cuffe, Dalunde, D'Amato, Delbos-Corfield, Deparnay-Grunenberg, Eickhout, Franz, Freund, Geese, Gregorová, Gruffat, Guerreiro, Hahn Henrike, Häusling, Hautala, Herzberger-Fofana, Holmgren, Jadot, Keller Ska, Kolaja, Kuhnke, Lagodinsky, Lamberts, Langensiepen, Marquardt, Matthieu, Metz, Miranda, Neumann, Nienaß, Niinistö, O'Sullivan, Paulus, Pedicini, Peksa, Peter-Hansen, Reintke, Riba i Giner, Roose, Ropė, Satouri, Semsrott, Solé, Spurek, Strik, Vana, Van Sparrentak, von Cramon-Taubadel, Waitz, Wiener
Abstention: 3
ECR : Bourgeois, Kanko
PPE : McAllister
Corrections to votes and voting intentions
For : de la Pisa Carrión
Against : Rinzema
Abstention : Colin-Oesterlé
39. B9-0339/2023 – After § 1 – Am 2
In favour: 142
ECR : Aguilar, Berg, Berlato, Bielan, Bourgeois, Brudziński, Buxadé Villalba, Czarnecki, Dzhambazki, Fidanza, Gemma, Hoogeveen, Ilčić, Jaki, Jurgiel, Jurzyca, Kanko, Karski, Kempa, Kloc, Kopcińska, Krasnodębski, Kruk, Kuźmiuk, Legutko, Lundgren, Nesci, Nissinen, de la Pisa Carrión, Poręba, Rafalska, Rookmaker, Roos, Ruissen, Ruohonen-Lerner, Rzońca, Saryusz-Wolski, Sofo, Stancanelli, Szydło, Tarczyński, Terheș, Tertsch, Tobiszowski, Tošenovský, Vondra, Vrecionová, Waszczykowski, Wiśniewska, Zahradil, Zalewska, Zīle, Złotowski
ID : Adinolfi Matteo, Anderson, Androuët, Annemans, Bardella, Basso, Beck, Beigneux, Bilde, Blaško, Bonfrisco, Borchia, Bruna, Buchheit, Campomenosi, Ceccardi, Chagnon, Conte, Da Re, Dauchy, David, De Man, Fest, Gancia, Gazzini, Ghidoni, Griset, Haider, Jalkh, Jamet, Joron, Kuhs, Lacapelle, Lancini, Lebreton, Limmer, Lizzi, Madison, Mariani, Mayer, Minardi, Olivier, Panza, Reil, Rinaldi, Rougé, Tovaglieri, Vandendriessche, Vilimsky, Vistisen, Zambelli, Zanni, Zimniok
NI : Bay, Bocskor, Deli, Gál, de Graaff, Gyöngyösi, Győri, Hidvéghi, Járóka, Kolakušić, Konstantinou, Meuthen, Schaller-Baross, Tóth, Uhrík
PPE : Bellamy, Bogdan, Danjean, Didier, Hohlmeier, Hölvényi, Hortefeux, Lega, McAllister, Morano, Peppucci, Sander, Schwab, Skyttedal, Vuolo, Wieland, Zarzalejos, Zver
Renew : Rinzema
S&D : Balt
The Left : Konečná
Against: 421
NI : Buschmann, Giarrusso, Kaili, Nikolaou-Alavanos, Papadakis Kostas, Ponsatí Obiols, Sonneborn, Tarabella, Uspaskich, Ždanoka
PPE : Adamowicz, Ademov, Adinolfi Isabella, Alexandrov Yordanov, Arias Echeverría, Arimont, Arłukowicz, Asimakopoulou, Băsescu, Benjumea Benjumea, Bentele, Berendsen, Berger, Bernhuber, Bilčík, Blaga, Bogovič, Braunsberger-Reinhold, Buda, Bușoi, Buzek, Carvalho, Casa, Caspary, del Castillo Vera, Clune, Coelho, Colin-Oesterlé, De Meo, Doleschal, Dorfmann, Duda, Düpont, Estaràs Ferragut, Evren, Falcă, Ferber, Fernandes, Fitzgerald, Frankowski, Gahler, García-Margallo y Marfil, Geuking, Gieseke, Glavak, Halicki, Hansen, Hübner, Jahr, Jarubas, Juknevičienė, Kalinowski, Kalniete, Karas, Kefalogiannis, Kelly, Kokalari, Kopacz, Kovatchev, Kubilius, Lewandowski, Liese, Lins, López Gil, López-Istúriz White, Lutgen, Maldeikienė, Manders, Mandl, Marinescu, Markey, Martusciello, Mato, Mažylis, Meimarakis, Melbārde, Melo, Millán Mon, Monteiro de Aguiar, Mortler, Motreanu, Mureșan, Mussolini, Niebler, Niedermayer, Nistor, Novak, Novakov, Ochojska, Olbrycht, Pereira Lídia, Pieper, Pietikäinen, Polčák, Polfjärd, Pospíšil, Radtke, Rangel, Ressler, Sagartz, Salini, Sarvamaa, Schmiedtbauer, Schneider, Sikorski, Simon, Šojdrová, Sokol, Spyraki, Štefanec, Terras, Thaler, Tobé, Tomac, Tomc, Vaidere, Verheyen, Vincze, Virkkunen, Voss, Vozemberg-Vrionidi, Walsh, Walsmann, Warborn, Weber, Weiss, Winkler, Wiseler-Lima, Zdechovský, Zoido Álvarez, Zovko
Renew : Alieva-Veli, Al-Sahlani, Andrews, Ansip, Auštrevičius, Azmani, Bauzá Díaz, Beer, Bijoux, Bilbao Barandica, Botoș, Boyer, Brunet, Cañas, Canfin, Charanzová, Chastel, Christensen, Cicurel, Cioloș, Danti, Decerle, Dlabajová, Donáth, Ďuriš Nicholsonová, Eroglu, Farreng, Flego, Gamon, Glück, Goerens, Gozi, Groothuis, Grošelj, Grudler, Hahn Svenja, Hayer, Huitema, Ijabs, in 't Veld, Joveva, Karleskind, Karlsbro, Katainen, Kelleher, Keller Fabienne, Körner, Kyuchyuk, Loiseau, Løkkegaard, Rasmussen, Melchior, Mihaylova, Mituța, Müller, Nagtegaal, Oetjen, Orville, Paet, Pagazaurtundúa, Pekkarinen, Poptcheva, Poulsen, Rafaela, Ries, Rodríguez Ramos, Séjourné, Strugariu, Thun und Hohenstein, Tolleret, Toom, Tudorache, Vautmans, Vedrenne, Verhofstadt, Vázquez Lázara, Wiesner, Yenbou, Yon-Courtin
S&D : Aguilera, Ameriks, Arena, Avram, Barley, Bartolo, Belka, Benifei, Bergkvist, Biedroń, Bischoff, Borzan, Bresso, Brglez, Bullmann, Burkhardt, Carvalhais, Cerdas, Chahim, Cimoszewicz, Clergeau, Covassi, Crețu, De Basso, De Castro, Durand, Ecke, Fernández, Fritzon, Fuglsang, García Del Blanco, García Muñoz, García Pérez, Gardiazabal Rubial, Geier, Glucksmann, González, González Casares, Grapini, Gualmini, Guillaume, Hajšel, Heide, Heinäluoma, Homs Ginel, Incir, Jerković, Jongerius, Kohut, Köster, Kumpula-Natri, Lalucq, Lange, Larrouturou, Laureti, Leitão-Marques, Liberadzki, López, López Aguilar, Luena, Maestre Martín De Almagro, Marques Margarida, Marques Pedro, Matić, Maxová, Mebarek, Mikser, Miller, Moreno Sánchez, Moretti, Bielowski, Negrescu, Nemec, Noichl, Ohlsson, Olekas, Papandreou, Penkova, Picierno, Picula, Pisapia, Plumb, Regner, Repasi, Reuten, Rodríguez-Piñero, Rondinelli, Ros Sempere, Roth Neveďalová, Rudner, Ruiz Devesa, Sánchez Amor, Santos, Schaldemose, Schieder, Schuster, Sidl, Silva Pereira, Sippel, Smeriglio, Tang, Tax, Toia, Ušakovs, Van Brempt, Variati, Vind, Vitanov, Wölken, Zorrinho
The Left : Aubry, Björk, Botenga, Chaibi, Daly, Demirel, Ernst, Flanagan, Gusmão, Kountoura, MacManus, Matias, Maurel, Mesure, Michels, Modig, Omarjee, Pelletier, Pereira Sandra, Pimenta Lopes, Pineda, Rodríguez Palop, Schirdewan, Scholz, Urbán Crespo, Villanueva Ruiz, Villumsen, Wallace
Verts/ALE : Alametsä, Alfonsi, Andresen, Biteau, Bloss, Boeselager, Breyer, Bricmont, Bütikofer, Carême, Cavazzini, Cormand, Corrao, Cuffe, Dalunde, D'Amato, Delbos-Corfield, Deparnay-Grunenberg, Eickhout, Franz, Freund, Geese, Gregorová, Gruffat, Guerreiro, Hahn Henrike, Häusling, Hautala, Herzberger-Fofana, Holmgren, Jadot, Keller Ska, Kolaja, Kuhnke, Lagodinsky, Lamberts, Langensiepen, Marquardt, Matthieu, Metz, Miranda, Neumann, Nienaß, Niinistö, O'Sullivan, Paulus, Pedicini, Peksa, Peter-Hansen, Reintke, Riba i Giner, Roose, Ropė, Satouri, Semsrott, Solé, Spurek, Strik, Vana, Van Sparrentak, von Cramon-Taubadel, Waitz, Wiener
Abstention: 14
ECR : Fiocchi
NI : Beghin, Castaldo, Danzì, Furore, Pignedoli, Sinčić
PPE : van Dalen, Lexmann, Pollák
Renew : Hlaváček, Knotek, Kovařík, Riquet
Corrections to votes and voting intentions
For : Colin-Oesterlé
Against : Rinzema
40. B9-0339/2023 – After § 2 – Am 10
In favour: 277
ECR : Aguilar, Berg, Berlato, Bielan, Bourgeois, Brudziński, Buxadé Villalba, Czarnecki, Dzhambazki, Fidanza, Fiocchi, Fotyga, Gemma, Hoogeveen, Ilčić, Jaki, Jurzyca, Kanko, Karski, Kempa, Kloc, Kopcińska, Krasnodębski, Kruk, Kuźmiuk, Legutko, Lundgren, Nesci, de la Pisa Carrión, Poręba, Rafalska, Rookmaker, Roos, Ruissen, Ruohonen-Lerner, Rzońca, Saryusz-Wolski, Sofo, Stancanelli, Szydło, Tarczyński, Terheș, Tertsch, Tobiszowski, Tošenovský, Vondra, Vrecionová, Waszczykowski, Wiśniewska, Zahradil, Zalewska, Zīle, Złotowski
ID : Adinolfi Matteo, Anderson, Androuët, Bardella, Basso, Beck, Beigneux, Bilde, Blaško, Bonfrisco, Borchia, Bruna, Buchheit, Campomenosi, Ceccardi, Chagnon, Conte, Da Re, Dauchy, David, Fest, Gancia, Gazzini, Ghidoni, Griset, Haider, Jalkh, Jamet, Joron, Krah, Kuhs, Lacapelle, Lancini, Lebreton, Limmer, Lizzi, Madison, Mariani, Mayer, Minardi, Olivier, Panza, Reil, Rinaldi, Rougé, Tovaglieri, Vilimsky, Zambelli, Zanni, Zimniok
NI : Bay, Bocskor, Deli, Gál, Gyöngyösi, Győri, Hidvéghi, Járóka, Kaili, Kolakušić, Konstantinou, Meuthen, Schaller-Baross, Tóth, Uhrík, Uspaskich
PPE : Adamowicz, Ademov, Adinolfi Isabella, Alexandrov Yordanov, Arias Echeverría, Arimont, Arłukowicz, Asimakopoulou, Băsescu, Bellamy, Benjumea Benjumea, Bentele, Berendsen, Berger, Bernhuber, Bilčík, Blaga, Bogdan, Bogovič, Braunsberger-Reinhold, Buda, Buzek, Carvalho, Casa, Caspary, del Castillo Vera, Coelho, van Dalen, Danjean, De Meo, Didier, Doleschal, Dorfmann, Duda, Düpont, Ehler, Estaràs Ferragut, Evren, Falcă, Ferber, Fernandes, Frankowski, Gahler, García-Margallo y Marfil, Geuking, Gieseke, Glavak, Halicki, Hansen, Hava, Herbst, Hohlmeier, Hölvényi, Hortefeux, Hübner, Jahr, Jarubas, Juknevičienė, Kalinowski, Kalniete, Karas, Kefalogiannis, Kokalari, Kopacz, Kovatchev, Kubilius, Lega, Lewandowski, Lexmann, Liese, Lins, López Gil, López-Istúriz White, McAllister, Maldeikienė, Manders, Mandl, Marinescu, Martusciello, Mato, Mažylis, Meimarakis, Melbārde, Melo, Monteiro de Aguiar, Morano, Mortler, Motreanu, Mureșan, Mussolini, Niebler, Niedermayer, Nistor, Novak, Novakov, Olbrycht, Peppucci, Pereira Lídia, Pieper, Pietikäinen, Polčák, Pollák, Pospíšil, Radtke, Rangel, Ressler, Sagartz, Salini, Sander, Sarvamaa, Schmiedtbauer, Schneider, Schwab, Sikorski, Simon, Skyttedal, Šojdrová, Sokol, Spyraki, Štefanec, Terras, Thaler, Tobé, Tomac, Tomc, Vaidere, Verheyen, Vincze, Virkkunen, Voss, Vozemberg-Vrionidi, Vuolo, Walsmann, Warborn, Weber, Weiss, Wieland, Winkler, Wiseler-Lima, Zarzalejos, Zdechovský, Zoido Álvarez, Zovko, Zver
Renew : Cañas, Charanzová, Christensen, Dlabajová, Donáth, Ďuriš Nicholsonová, Hlaváček, Ijabs, Knotek, Kovařík, Løkkegaard, Poulsen
S&D : Balt
The Left : Konečná
Against: 295
NI : Beghin, Buschmann, Castaldo, Danzì, Furore, Giarrusso, de Graaff, Nikolaou-Alavanos, Papadakis Kostas, Pignedoli, Ponsatí Obiols, Sonneborn, Tarabella, Ždanoka
PPE : Bușoi, Clune, Fitzgerald, Kelly, Lutgen, Markey, Millán Mon, Ochojska, Polfjärd, Walsh
Renew : Alieva-Veli, Al-Sahlani, Andrews, Ansip, Auštrevičius, Azmani, Bauzá Díaz, Beer, Bijoux, Bilbao Barandica, Boyer, Brunet, Canfin, Chastel, Cicurel, Cioloș, Danti, Decerle, Farreng, Flego, Gamon, Gheorghe, Glück, Goerens, Gozi, Groothuis, Grošelj, Grudler, Hahn Svenja, Hayer, Huitema, in 't Veld, Joveva, Karleskind, Karlsbro, Katainen, Kelleher, Keller Fabienne, Körner, Kyuchyuk, Loiseau, Rasmussen, Melchior, Mihaylova, Mituța, Nagtegaal, Oetjen, Orville, Paet, Pagazaurtundúa, Pekkarinen, Poptcheva, Rafaela, Ries, Rinzema, Riquet, Rodríguez Ramos, Séjourné, Solís Pérez, Strugariu, Thun und Hohenstein, Tolleret, Toom, Tudorache, Vautmans, Vedrenne, Verhofstadt, Vázquez Lázara, Wiesner, Yenbou, Yon-Courtin
S&D : Aguilera, Ameriks, Arena, Avram, Barley, Bartolo, Belka, Benifei, Bergkvist, Biedroń, Bischoff, Borzan, Bresso, Brglez, Bullmann, Burkhardt, Carvalhais, Cerdas, Chahim, Cimoszewicz, Clergeau, Covassi, Crețu, De Basso, De Castro, Durand, Ecke, Fernández, Fritzon, Fuglsang, García Del Blanco, García Muñoz, García Pérez, Gardiazabal Rubial, Geier, Glucksmann, González, González Casares, Grapini, Gualmini, Guillaume, Heide, Heinäluoma, Homs Ginel, Incir, Jerković, Jongerius, Kohut, Köster, Kumpula-Natri, Lalucq, Lange, Larrouturou, Laureti, Leitão-Marques, Liberadzki, López, López Aguilar, Luena, Maestre Martín De Almagro, Marques Margarida, Marques Pedro, Matić, Maxová, Mebarek, Mikser, Miller, Moreno Sánchez, Moretti, Bielowski, Negrescu, Nemec, Noichl, Ohlsson, Olekas, Papandreou, Penkova, Picierno, Picula, Pisapia, Plumb, Regner, Repasi, Reuten, Rodríguez-Piñero, Rondinelli, Ros Sempere, Rudner, Ruiz Devesa, Sánchez Amor, Santos, Schaldemose, Schieder, Schuster, Sidl, Silva Pereira, Sippel, Smeriglio, Tang, Tax, Tinagli, Toia, Ušakovs, Van Brempt, Variati, Vind, Vitanov, Wölken, Zorrinho
The Left : Aubry, Björk, Botenga, Chaibi, Daly, Demirel, Ernst, Flanagan, Gusmão, Kountoura, MacManus, Matias, Maurel, Mesure, Michels, Modig, Omarjee, Pelletier, Pereira Sandra, Pimenta Lopes, Pineda, Rodríguez Palop, Schirdewan, Scholz, Urbán Crespo, Villanueva Ruiz, Villumsen, Wallace
Verts/ALE : Alametsä, Alfonsi, Andresen, Biteau, Bloss, Boeselager, Breyer, Bricmont, Bütikofer, Carême, Cavazzini, Cormand, Corrao, Cuffe, Dalunde, D'Amato, Delbos-Corfield, Deparnay-Grunenberg, Eickhout, Franz, Freund, Geese, Gregorová, Gruffat, Guerreiro, Hahn Henrike, Häusling, Hautala, Herzberger-Fofana, Holmgren, Jadot, Keller Ska, Kolaja, Kuhnke, Lagodinsky, Lamberts, Langensiepen, Marquardt, Matthieu, Metz, Miranda, Neumann, Nienaß, Niinistö, O'Sullivan, Paulus, Pedicini, Peksa, Peter-Hansen, Reintke, Riba i Giner, Roose, Ropė, Satouri, Semsrott, Solé, Spurek, Strik, Vana, Van Sparrentak, von Cramon-Taubadel, Waitz, Wiener
Abstention: 10
ECR : Nissinen
ID : Annemans, De Man, Vandendriessche, Vistisen
NI : Sinčić
PPE : Colin-Oesterlé
Renew : Eroglu, Müller
S&D : Roth Neveďalová
Corrections to votes and voting intentions
For : Colin-Oesterlé, Polfjärd
41. B9-0339/2023 – § 4 – Am 3
In favour: 99
ECR : Berlato, Fidanza, Fiocchi, Gemma, Hoogeveen, Ilčić, Nesci, Nissinen, Rafalska, Roos, Ruohonen-Lerner, Sofo, Stancanelli, Terheș, Tošenovský, Vondra, Zahradil
ID : Adinolfi Matteo, Anderson, Androuët, Annemans, Bardella, Basso, Beck, Beigneux, Bilde, Blaško, Bonfrisco, Borchia, Bruna, Buchheit, Campomenosi, Ceccardi, Chagnon, Conte, Da Re, Dauchy, David, De Man, Fest, Gancia, Gazzini, Ghidoni, Griset, Haider, Jalkh, Jamet, Joron, Krah, Kuhs, Lacapelle, Lancini, Lebreton, Limmer, Lizzi, Madison, Mariani, Mayer, Minardi, Olivier, Panza, Reil, Rinaldi, Rougé, Tovaglieri, Vandendriessche, Vilimsky, Vistisen, Zambelli, Zanni, Zimniok
NI : Bay, Bocskor, Deli, Gál, de Graaff, Gyöngyösi, Győri, Hidvéghi, Járóka, Konstantinou, Schaller-Baross, Tóth, Uhrík
PPE : Bentele, Casa, Didier, Ehler, García-Margallo y Marfil, Hölvényi, Hortefeux, Morano, Vincze
Renew : Pekkarinen
The Left : Chaibi, Maurel, Rodríguez Palop, Villanueva Ruiz
Verts/ALE : Gruffat
Against: 471
ECR : Aguilar, Berg, Bielan, Brudziński, Buxadé Villalba, Czarnecki, Dzhambazki, Fotyga, Jaki, Jurgiel, Jurzyca, Karski, Kempa, Kloc, Kopcińska, Krasnodębski, Kruk, Kuźmiuk, Legutko, Lundgren, de la Pisa Carrión, Poręba, Rookmaker, Ruissen, Rzońca, Saryusz-Wolski, Szydło, Tarczyński, Tertsch, Tobiszowski, Waszczykowski, Wiśniewska, Zalewska, Zīle, Złotowski
NI : Beghin, Buschmann, Castaldo, Furore, Giarrusso, Kaili, Meuthen, Nikolaou-Alavanos, Papadakis Kostas, Pignedoli, Ponsatí Obiols, Sonneborn, Tarabella, Uspaskich, Ždanoka
PPE : Adamowicz, Ademov, Adinolfi Isabella, Alexandrov Yordanov, Arias Echeverría, Arimont, Arłukowicz, Asimakopoulou, Băsescu, Benjumea Benjumea, Berendsen, Berger, Bernhuber, Bilčík, Blaga, Bogdan, Bogovič, Braunsberger-Reinhold, Buda, Bușoi, Buzek, Carvalho, Caspary, del Castillo Vera, Clune, Coelho, De Meo, Doleschal, Dorfmann, Duda, Düpont, Estaràs Ferragut, Evren, Falcă, Ferber, Fernandes, Fitzgerald, Frankowski, Gahler, Geuking, Gieseke, Glavak, Halicki, Hansen, Hava, Herbst, Hohlmeier, Hübner, Jahr, Jarubas, Juknevičienė, Kalinowski, Kalniete, Karas, Kefalogiannis, Kelly, Kokalari, Kopacz, Kovatchev, Kubilius, Lega, Lewandowski, Lexmann, Liese, Lins, López Gil, López-Istúriz White, Lutgen, McAllister, Maldeikienė, Manders, Mandl, Marinescu, Markey, Martusciello, Mato, Mažylis, Meimarakis, Melbārde, Melo, Monteiro de Aguiar, Mortler, Motreanu, Mureșan, Mussolini, Niebler, Niedermayer, Nistor, Novak, Novakov, Ochojska, Olbrycht, Peppucci, Pereira Lídia, Pieper, Pietikäinen, Polčák, Polfjärd, Pollák, Pospíšil, Radtke, Rangel, Ressler, Sagartz, Salini, Sander, Sarvamaa, Schmiedtbauer, Schneider, Schwab, Sikorski, Simon, Skyttedal, Šojdrová, Sokol, Spyraki, Štefanec, Terras, Thaler, Tobé, Tomac, Tomc, Vaidere, Verheyen, Virkkunen, Voss, Vozemberg-Vrionidi, Vuolo, Walsh, Walsmann, Warborn, Weber, Weiss, Wieland, Winkler, Wiseler-Lima, Zarzalejos, Zdechovský, Zoido Álvarez, Zovko, Zver
Renew : Alieva-Veli, Al-Sahlani, Andrews, Ansip, Auštrevičius, Azmani, Bauzá Díaz, Beer, Bijoux, Bilbao Barandica, Botoș, Boyer, Brunet, Cañas, Canfin, Charanzová, Chastel, Christensen, Cicurel, Cioloș, Danti, Decerle, Dlabajová, Donáth, Ďuriš Nicholsonová, Eroglu, Farreng, Flego, Gamon, Gheorghe, Glück, Goerens, Gozi, Groothuis, Grošelj, Grudler, Hahn Svenja, Hayer, Huitema, Ijabs, in 't Veld, Joveva, Karleskind, Karlsbro, Katainen, Kelleher, Keller Fabienne, Körner, Kyuchyuk, Loiseau, Løkkegaard, Rasmussen, Melchior, Mihaylova, Mituța, Müller, Nagtegaal, Oetjen, Orville, Paet, Pagazaurtundúa, Poptcheva, Poulsen, Rafaela, Ries, Rinzema, Riquet, Rodríguez Ramos, Séjourné, Solís Pérez, Strugariu, Thun und Hohenstein, Tolleret, Toom, Tudorache, Vautmans, Vedrenne, Verhofstadt, Vázquez Lázara, Wiesner, Yenbou, Yon-Courtin
S&D : Aguilera, Ameriks, Arena, Avram, Balt, Barley, Bartolo, Belka, Benifei, Bergkvist, Biedroń, Bischoff, Borzan, Bresso, Brglez, Bullmann, Burkhardt, Carvalhais, Cerdas, Chahim, Cimoszewicz, Clergeau, Covassi, Crețu, De Basso, De Castro, Durand, Ecke, Fernández, Fritzon, Fuglsang, García Del Blanco, García Muñoz, García Pérez, Gardiazabal Rubial, Geier, Glucksmann, González, González Casares, Grapini, Gualmini, Guillaume, Hajšel, Heide, Heinäluoma, Homs Ginel, Incir, Jerković, Jongerius, Kohut, Köster, Kumpula-Natri, Lalucq, Lange, Larrouturou, Laureti, Leitão-Marques, Liberadzki, López, López Aguilar, Luena, Maestre Martín De Almagro, Marques Margarida, Marques Pedro, Matić, Maxová, Mebarek, Mikser, Miller, Moreno Sánchez, Moretti, Bielowski, Negrescu, Nemec, Noichl, Ohlsson, Olekas, Papandreou, Penkova, Picierno, Picula, Pisapia, Plumb, Regner, Repasi, Reuten, Rodríguez-Piñero, Rondinelli, Ros Sempere, Roth Neveďalová, Rudner, Ruiz Devesa, Sánchez Amor, Santos, Schaldemose, Schieder, Schuster, Sidl, Silva Pereira, Sippel, Smeriglio, Tang, Tax, Tinagli, Toia, Ušakovs, Van Brempt, Variati, Vind, Vitanov, Wölken, Zorrinho
The Left : Aubry, Björk, Botenga, Daly, Demirel, Ernst, Flanagan, Gusmão, Konečná, Kountoura, MacManus, Matias, Michels, Modig, Omarjee, Pelletier, Pereira Sandra, Pimenta Lopes, Pineda, Schirdewan, Scholz, Urbán Crespo, Villumsen, Wallace
Verts/ALE : Alametsä, Alfonsi, Andresen, Biteau, Bloss, Boeselager, Breyer, Bricmont, Bütikofer, Carême, Cavazzini, Cormand, Corrao, Cuffe, Dalunde, D'Amato, Delbos-Corfield, Deparnay-Grunenberg, Eickhout, Franz, Freund, Geese, Gregorová, Guerreiro, Hahn Henrike, Häusling, Hautala, Herzberger-Fofana, Holmgren, Jadot, Keller Ska, Kolaja, Kuhnke, Lagodinsky, Lamberts, Langensiepen, Marquardt, Matthieu, Metz, Miranda, Neumann, Nienaß, Niinistö, O'Sullivan, Paulus, Pedicini, Peksa, Peter-Hansen, Reintke, Riba i Giner, Roose, Ropė, Satouri, Semsrott, Solé, Spurek, Strik, Vana, Van Sparrentak, von Cramon-Taubadel, Waitz, Wiener
Abstention: 10
ECR : Bourgeois, Kanko
NI : Sinčić
PPE : Bellamy, Colin-Oesterlé, van Dalen, Danjean
Renew : Hlaváček, Knotek, Kovařík
Corrections to votes and voting intentions
Against : Casa, Chaibi, Rodríguez Palop, Villanueva Ruiz
42. B9-0339/2023 – § 4/3
In favour: 425
ID : De Man
NI : Beghin, Buschmann, Castaldo, Danzì, Furore, Giarrusso, Kaili, Pignedoli, Ponsatí Obiols, Sonneborn, Tarabella, Uspaskich, Ždanoka
PPE : Adamowicz, Ademov, Adinolfi Isabella, Alexandrov Yordanov, Arias Echeverría, Arimont, Arłukowicz, Asimakopoulou, Băsescu, Benjumea Benjumea, Bentele, Berendsen, Berger, Bernhuber, Bilčík, Blaga, Bogdan, Bogovič, Braunsberger-Reinhold, Buda, Bușoi, Buzek, Carvalho, Casa, Caspary, del Castillo Vera, Clune, Coelho, van Dalen, De Meo, Doleschal, Dorfmann, Duda, Düpont, Ehler, Evren, Falcă, Ferber, Fernandes, Fitzgerald, Frankowski, Gahler, García-Margallo y Marfil, Geuking, Gieseke, Halicki, Hansen, Hava, Herbst, Hohlmeier, Hübner, Jahr, Jarubas, Juknevičienė, Kalinowski, Kalniete, Karas, Kelly, Kokalari, Kopacz, Kovatchev, Kubilius, Lega, Lewandowski, Lexmann, Liese, Lins, López Gil, López-Istúriz White, Lutgen, McAllister, Maldeikienė, Manders, Marinescu, Markey, Martusciello, Mato, Mažylis, Meimarakis, Melbārde, Melo, Millán Mon, Monteiro de Aguiar, Mortler, Motreanu, Mureșan, Mussolini, Niebler, Niedermayer, Nistor, Novak, Novakov, Ochojska, Olbrycht, Peppucci, Pereira Lídia, Pieper, Pietikäinen, Polčák, Polfjärd, Pollák, Pospíšil, Radtke, Rangel, Ressler, Salini, Sarvamaa, Schneider, Schwab, Sikorski, Simon, Skyttedal, Šojdrová, Spyraki, Štefanec, Terras, Tobé, Tomc, Vaidere, Verheyen, Vincze, Virkkunen, Voss, Vozemberg-Vrionidi, Vuolo, Walsh, Walsmann, Warborn, Weber, Weiss, Wieland, Winkler, Wiseler-Lima, Zarzalejos, Zdechovský, Zoido Álvarez, Zovko
Renew : Alieva-Veli, Al-Sahlani, Andrews, Ansip, Auštrevičius, Bauzá Díaz, Beer, Bijoux, Bilbao Barandica, Botoș, Boyer, Brunet, Cañas, Canfin, Chastel, Christensen, Cicurel, Cioloș, Danti, Decerle, Donáth, Eroglu, Farreng, Flego, Gamon, Gheorghe, Glück, Goerens, Gozi, Grošelj, Grudler, Hahn Svenja, Hayer, Ijabs, in 't Veld, Joveva, Karleskind, Karlsbro, Katainen, Kelleher, Keller Fabienne, Körner, Kyuchyuk, Loiseau, Løkkegaard, Rasmussen, Melchior, Mihaylova, Mituța, Müller, Oetjen, Orville, Paet, Pagazaurtundúa, Poptcheva, Poulsen, Rafaela, Riquet, Rodríguez Ramos, Séjourné, Solís Pérez, Strugariu, Tolleret, Toom, Tudorache, Vautmans, Vedrenne, Verhofstadt, Vázquez Lázara, Wiesner, Yenbou, Yon-Courtin
S&D : Aguilera, Ameriks, Arena, Avram, Balt, Barley, Bartolo, Belka, Benifei, Bergkvist, Biedroń, Bischoff, Borzan, Bresso, Brglez, Bullmann, Burkhardt, Carvalhais, Cerdas, Chahim, Cimoszewicz, Clergeau, Covassi, Crețu, De Basso, De Castro, Durand, Ecke, Fernández, Fritzon, Fuglsang, García Del Blanco, García Muñoz, García Pérez, Gardiazabal Rubial, Geier, Glucksmann, González, González Casares, Grapini, Gualmini, Guillaume, Heide, Heinäluoma, Homs Ginel, Incir, Jerković, Jongerius, Kohut, Köster, Kumpula-Natri, Lalucq, Lange, Larrouturou, Laureti, Leitão-Marques, Liberadzki, López, López Aguilar, Luena, Maestre Martín De Almagro, Marques Margarida, Marques Pedro, Matić, Maxová, Mebarek, Mikser, Miller, Moreno Sánchez, Moretti, Bielowski, Negrescu, Nemec, Noichl, Ohlsson, Olekas, Papandreou, Penkova, Picierno, Picula, Pisapia, Plumb, Regner, Repasi, Reuten, Rodríguez-Piñero, Rondinelli, Ros Sempere, Roth Neveďalová, Rudner, Ruiz Devesa, Sánchez Amor, Santos, Schaldemose, Schieder, Schuster, Sidl, Silva Pereira, Sippel, Smeriglio, Tang, Tax, Tinagli, Toia, Ušakovs, Van Brempt, Variati, Vind, Vitanov, Wölken, Zorrinho
The Left : Aubry, Björk, Botenga, Daly, Demirel, Ernst, Flanagan, Gusmão, Konečná, Kountoura, MacManus, Matias, Maurel, Mesure, Michels, Modig, Omarjee, Pelletier, Pereira Sandra, Pimenta Lopes, Pineda, Rodríguez Palop, Schirdewan, Scholz, Urbán Crespo, Villanueva Ruiz, Villumsen, Wallace
Verts/ALE : Alametsä, Alfonsi, Andresen, Biteau, Bloss, Boeselager, Breyer, Bricmont, Bütikofer, Carême, Cavazzini, Cormand, Corrao, Cuffe, Dalunde, D'Amato, Delbos-Corfield, Deparnay-Grunenberg, Eickhout, Franz, Freund, Geese, Gregorová, Gruffat, Guerreiro, Hahn Henrike, Häusling, Hautala, Herzberger-Fofana, Holmgren, Jadot, Keller Ska, Kolaja, Kuhnke, Lagodinsky, Lamberts, Langensiepen, Marquardt, Matthieu, Metz, Miranda, Neumann, Nienaß, Niinistö, O'Sullivan, Paulus, Pedicini, Peksa, Peter-Hansen, Reintke, Riba i Giner, Roose, Ropė, Satouri, Semsrott, Solé, Spurek, Strik, Vana, Van Sparrentak, von Cramon-Taubadel, Waitz, Wiener
Against: 137
ECR : Aguilar, Berg, Berlato, Bielan, Bourgeois, Brudziński, Buxadé Villalba, Czarnecki, Dzhambazki, Fidanza, Fiocchi, Fotyga, Gemma, Hoogeveen, Ilčić, Jaki, Jurgiel, Kanko, Karski, Kempa, Kloc, Kopcińska, Krasnodębski, Kruk, Kuźmiuk, Legutko, Lundgren, Nesci, Nissinen, de la Pisa Carrión, Poręba, Rafalska, Rookmaker, Roos, Ruissen, Ruohonen-Lerner, Rzońca, Saryusz-Wolski, Sofo, Stancanelli, Szydło, Tarczyński, Terheș, Tertsch, Tobiszowski, Tošenovský, Vondra, Vrecionová, Waszczykowski, Wiśniewska, Zahradil, Zalewska, Zīle, Złotowski
ID : Adinolfi Matteo, Anderson, Androuët, Annemans, Bardella, Basso, Beigneux, Bilde, Blaško, Bonfrisco, Borchia, Bruna, Buchheit, Campomenosi, Ceccardi, Chagnon, Conte, Da Re, Dauchy, David, Fest, Gancia, Gazzini, Ghidoni, Griset, Haider, Jalkh, Jamet, Joron, Krah, Kuhs, Lacapelle, Lancini, Lebreton, Limmer, Lizzi, Madison, Mariani, Mayer, Minardi, Olivier, Panza, Reil, Rinaldi, Rougé, Tovaglieri, Vandendriessche, Vilimsky, Vistisen, Zambelli, Zanni, Zimniok
NI : Bay, Bocskor, Deli, Gál, de Graaff, Gyöngyösi, Győri, Hidvéghi, Járóka, Meuthen, Schaller-Baross, Tóth, Uhrík
PPE : Bellamy, Danjean, Didier, Hortefeux, Morano, Sander, Zver
Renew : Azmani, Groothuis, Hlaváček, Huitema, Knotek, Kovařík, Nagtegaal, Pekkarinen, Ries, Rinzema, Thun und Hohenstein
Abstention: 16
ECR : Jurzyca
NI : Konstantinou, Nikolaou-Alavanos, Papadakis Kostas, Sinčić
PPE : Colin-Oesterlé, Glavak, Hölvényi, Mandl, Sagartz, Schmiedtbauer, Sokol, Thaler
Renew : Charanzová, Dlabajová, Ďuriš Nicholsonová
43. B9-0339/2023 – § 4/4
In favour: 448
NI : Beghin, Buschmann, Castaldo, Danzì, Furore, Giarrusso, Kaili, Nikolaou-Alavanos, Papadakis Kostas, Pignedoli, Ponsatí Obiols, Sonneborn, Tarabella, Uspaskich, Ždanoka
PPE : Adamowicz, Ademov, Adinolfi Isabella, Alexandrov Yordanov, Arias Echeverría, Arimont, Arłukowicz, Asimakopoulou, Băsescu, Bellamy, Benjumea Benjumea, Bentele, Berendsen, Berger, Bernhuber, Bilčík, Blaga, Bogdan, Bogovič, Braunsberger-Reinhold, Buda, Bușoi, Buzek, Carvalho, Casa, Caspary, del Castillo Vera, Clune, Coelho, Colin-Oesterlé, van Dalen, Danjean, De Meo, Didier, Doleschal, Dorfmann, Duda, Düpont, Ehler, Estaràs Ferragut, Evren, Falcă, Ferber, Fernandes, Fitzgerald, Frankowski, García-Margallo y Marfil, Geuking, Gieseke, Glavak, Halicki, Hansen, Hava, Herbst, Hohlmeier, Hortefeux, Hübner, Jahr, Jarubas, Juknevičienė, Kalinowski, Kalniete, Karas, Kefalogiannis, Kelly, Kokalari, Kopacz, Kovatchev, Kubilius, Lega, Lewandowski, Lexmann, Liese, Lins, López Gil, López-Istúriz White, Lutgen, McAllister, Maldeikienė, Manders, Mandl, Marinescu, Markey, Martusciello, Mato, Mažylis, Meimarakis, Melbārde, Melo, Millán Mon, Monteiro de Aguiar, Morano, Mortler, Motreanu, Mureșan, Mussolini, Niebler, Niedermayer, Nistor, Novak, Novakov, Ochojska, Olbrycht, Peppucci, Pereira Lídia, Pieper, Pietikäinen, Polčák, Polfjärd, Pollák, Pospíšil, Radtke, Rangel, Ressler, Salini, Sander, Sarvamaa, Schmiedtbauer, Schneider, Schwab, Sikorski, Simon, Skyttedal, Šojdrová, Sokol, Spyraki, Štefanec, Terras, Thaler, Tobé, Tomac, Tomc, Vaidere, Verheyen, Vincze, Virkkunen, Voss, Vozemberg-Vrionidi, Vuolo, Walsh, Walsmann, Warborn, Weber, Weiss, Wieland, Winkler, Wiseler-Lima, Zarzalejos, Zdechovský, Zoido Álvarez, Zovko
Renew : Alieva-Veli, Al-Sahlani, Andrews, Ansip, Auštrevičius, Azmani, Bauzá Díaz, Beer, Bijoux, Bilbao Barandica, Botoș, Boyer, Brunet, Cañas, Canfin, Chastel, Christensen, Cicurel, Cioloș, Danti, Decerle, Donáth, Eroglu, Farreng, Flego, Gamon, Gheorghe, Glück, Goerens, Gozi, Groothuis, Grošelj, Grudler, Hahn Svenja, Hayer, Huitema, Ijabs, in 't Veld, Joveva, Karleskind, Karlsbro, Katainen, Kelleher, Keller Fabienne, Körner, Kyuchyuk, Loiseau, Løkkegaard, Rasmussen, Melchior, Mihaylova, Mituța, Müller, Nagtegaal, Oetjen, Orville, Paet, Pagazaurtundúa, Pekkarinen, Poptcheva, Poulsen, Rafaela, Ries, Rinzema, Rodríguez Ramos, Séjourné, Solís Pérez, Strugariu, Thun und Hohenstein, Tolleret, Toom, Tudorache, Vautmans, Vedrenne, Verhofstadt, Vázquez Lázara, Wiesner, Yenbou, Yon-Courtin
S&D : Aguilera, Ameriks, Arena, Avram, Balt, Barley, Bartolo, Belka, Benifei, Bergkvist, Biedroń, Bischoff, Borzan, Bresso, Brglez, Bullmann, Burkhardt, Carvalhais, Cerdas, Chahim, Cimoszewicz, Clergeau, Covassi, Crețu, De Basso, De Castro, Durand, Ecke, Fernández, Fritzon, Fuglsang, García Del Blanco, García Muñoz, García Pérez, Gardiazabal Rubial, Geier, Glucksmann, González, González Casares, Grapini, Gualmini, Guillaume, Heide, Heinäluoma, Homs Ginel, Incir, Jerković, Jongerius, Kohut, Köster, Kumpula-Natri, Lalucq, Lange, Larrouturou, Laureti, Leitão-Marques, Liberadzki, López, López Aguilar, Luena, Maestre Martín De Almagro, Marques Margarida, Marques Pedro, Matić, Maxová, Mebarek, Mikser, Miller, Moreno Sánchez, Moretti, Bielowski, Negrescu, Nemec, Noichl, Ohlsson, Olekas, Papandreou, Penkova, Picierno, Picula, Pisapia, Plumb, Regner, Repasi, Reuten, Rodríguez-Piñero, Rondinelli, Ros Sempere, Roth Neveďalová, Rudner, Ruiz Devesa, Sánchez Amor, Santos, Schaldemose, Schieder, Schuster, Sidl, Silva Pereira, Sippel, Smeriglio, Tang, Tax, Tinagli, Toia, Ušakovs, Van Brempt, Variati, Vind, Vitanov, Wölken, Zorrinho
The Left : Aubry, Björk, Botenga, Chaibi, Daly, Demirel, Ernst, Flanagan, Gusmão, Konečná, Kountoura, MacManus, Matias, Maurel, Mesure, Michels, Modig, Omarjee, Pelletier, Pereira Sandra, Pimenta Lopes, Pineda, Rodríguez Palop, Schirdewan, Scholz, Urbán Crespo, Villanueva Ruiz, Villumsen, Wallace
Verts/ALE : Alametsä, Alfonsi, Andresen, Biteau, Bloss, Boeselager, Breyer, Bricmont, Bütikofer, Carême, Cavazzini, Cormand, Corrao, Cuffe, Dalunde, D'Amato, Delbos-Corfield, Deparnay-Grunenberg, Eickhout, Franz, Freund, Geese, Gregorová, Gruffat, Guerreiro, Hahn Henrike, Häusling, Hautala, Herzberger-Fofana, Holmgren, Jadot, Keller Ska, Kolaja, Kuhnke, Lagodinsky, Lamberts, Langensiepen, Marquardt, Matthieu, Metz, Miranda, Neumann, Nienaß, Niinistö, O'Sullivan, Paulus, Pedicini, Peksa, Peter-Hansen, Reintke, Riba i Giner, Roose, Ropė, Satouri, Semsrott, Solé, Spurek, Strik, Vana, Van Sparrentak, von Cramon-Taubadel, Waitz, Wiener
Against: 111
ECR : Aguilar, Berg, Berlato, Bielan, Bourgeois, Brudziński, Buxadé Villalba, Czarnecki, Dzhambazki, Fidanza, Fiocchi, Fotyga, Gemma, Hoogeveen, Ilčić, Jaki, Jurgiel, Jurzyca, Kanko, Karski, Kempa, Kloc, Kopcińska, Krasnodębski, Kruk, Kuźmiuk, Legutko, Lundgren, Nesci, de la Pisa Carrión, Poręba, Rafalska, Rookmaker, Roos, Ruissen, Ruohonen-Lerner, Rzońca, Saryusz-Wolski, Sofo, Stancanelli, Szydło, Tarczyński, Terheș, Tertsch, Tobiszowski, Tošenovský, Vondra, Vrecionová, Waszczykowski, Wiśniewska, Zahradil, Zalewska, Zīle, Złotowski
ID : Adinolfi Matteo, Anderson, Annemans, Bardella, Basso, Beck, Blaško, Bonfrisco, Borchia, Buchheit, Campomenosi, Ceccardi, Conte, Da Re, David, De Man, Fest, Gancia, Gazzini, Ghidoni, Haider, Krah, Kuhs, Lancini, Limmer, Lizzi, Madison, Mayer, Panza, Reil, Rinaldi, Tovaglieri, Vandendriessche, Vilimsky, Vistisen, Zambelli, Zanni, Zimniok
NI : Bay, Bocskor, Deli, Gál, de Graaff, Gyöngyösi, Győri, Hidvéghi, Járóka, Kolakušić, Meuthen, Schaller-Baross, Tóth
PPE : Hölvényi, Sagartz, Zver
Renew : Hlaváček, Knotek, Kovařík
Abstention: 24
ECR : Nissinen
ID : Androuët, Beigneux, Bilde, Bruna, Chagnon, Dauchy, Griset, Jalkh, Jamet, Joron, Lacapelle, Lebreton, Mariani, Minardi, Olivier, Rougé
NI : Konstantinou, Sinčić, Uhrík
Renew : Charanzová, Dlabajová, Ďuriš Nicholsonová, Riquet
Corrections to votes and voting intentions
Abstention : Bardella
44. B9-0339/2023 – § 4/5
In favour: 305
ID : Blaško
NI : Beghin, Buschmann, Castaldo, Danzì, Furore, Giarrusso, Kaili, Papadakis Kostas, Pignedoli, Ponsatí Obiols, Sonneborn, Tarabella, Uspaskich, Ždanoka
PPE : Buzek, Carvalho, Clune, Coelho, van Dalen, Fernandes, Fitzgerald, Hübner, Karas, Kefalogiannis, Kelly, Lutgen, Markey, Martusciello, Melo, Monteiro de Aguiar, Morano, Ochojska, Pereira Lídia, Rangel, Walsh, Wieland, Zdechovský
Renew : Alieva-Veli, Al-Sahlani, Andrews, Ansip, Auštrevičius, Bauzá Díaz, Beer, Bijoux, Bilbao Barandica, Botoș, Boyer, Brunet, Canfin, Chastel, Christensen, Cicurel, Cioloș, Danti, Decerle, Donáth, Ďuriš Nicholsonová, Eroglu, Farreng, Flego, Gamon, Gheorghe, Glück, Goerens, Gozi, Grošelj, Grudler, Hahn Svenja, Hayer, Ijabs, in 't Veld, Joveva, Karleskind, Karlsbro, Katainen, Kelleher, Keller Fabienne, Körner, Kyuchyuk, Loiseau, Løkkegaard, Rasmussen, Melchior, Mihaylova, Mituța, Müller, Oetjen, Orville, Paet, Pagazaurtundúa, Pekkarinen, Poptcheva, Poulsen, Rafaela, Ries, Rodríguez Ramos, Séjourné, Solís Pérez, Strugariu, Thun und Hohenstein, Tolleret, Toom, Tudorache, Vautmans, Vedrenne, Verhofstadt, Vázquez Lázara, Wiesner, Yenbou, Yon-Courtin
S&D : Aguilera, Ameriks, Arena, Avram, Balt, Barley, Bartolo, Belka, Benifei, Bergkvist, Biedroń, Bischoff, Borzan, Bresso, Bullmann, Carvalhais, Cerdas, Chahim, Cimoszewicz, Clergeau, Covassi, Crețu, De Basso, De Castro, Durand, Ecke, Fernández, Fritzon, García Del Blanco, García Muñoz, García Pérez, Gardiazabal Rubial, Geier, Glucksmann, González, González Casares, Grapini, Gualmini, Guillaume, Heide, Heinäluoma, Homs Ginel, Incir, Jerković, Jongerius, Kohut, Köster, Kumpula-Natri, Lalucq, Lange, Larrouturou, Laureti, Leitão-Marques, Liberadzki, López, López Aguilar, Luena, Maestre Martín De Almagro, Marques Margarida, Marques Pedro, Matić, Maxová, Mebarek, Mikser, Miller, Moreno Sánchez, Moretti, Bielowski, Negrescu, Nemec, Noichl, Ohlsson, Olekas, Papandreou, Penkova, Picierno, Picula, Pisapia, Plumb, Regner, Repasi, Reuten, Rodríguez-Piñero, Ros Sempere, Rudner, Ruiz Devesa, Sánchez Amor, Santos, Schieder, Schuster, Sidl, Silva Pereira, Sippel, Smeriglio, Tang, Tax, Tinagli, Toia, Ušakovs, Van Brempt, Variati, Vitanov, Wölken, Zorrinho
The Left : Aubry, Björk, Botenga, Chaibi, Daly, Demirel, Ernst, Flanagan, Gusmão, Kountoura, MacManus, Matias, Maurel, Mesure, Michels, Modig, Omarjee, Pelletier, Pereira Sandra, Pimenta Lopes, Pineda, Rodríguez Palop, Schirdewan, Scholz, Urbán Crespo, Villanueva Ruiz, Villumsen, Wallace
Verts/ALE : Alametsä, Alfonsi, Andresen, Biteau, Bloss, Boeselager, Breyer, Bricmont, Bütikofer, Carême, Cavazzini, Cormand, Corrao, Cuffe, Dalunde, D'Amato, Delbos-Corfield, Deparnay-Grunenberg, Eickhout, Freund, Geese, Gregorová, Gruffat, Guerreiro, Hahn Henrike, Häusling, Hautala, Holmgren, Jadot, Keller Ska, Kolaja, Kuhnke, Lagodinsky, Lamberts, Langensiepen, Marquardt, Matthieu, Metz, Miranda, Neumann, Nienaß, Niinistö, O'Sullivan, Paulus, Pedicini, Peksa, Peter-Hansen, Reintke, Riba i Giner, Roose, Ropė, Satouri, Semsrott, Solé, Spurek, Strik, Vana, Van Sparrentak, von Cramon-Taubadel, Waitz, Wiener
Against: 261
ECR : Aguilar, Berg, Berlato, Bielan, Bourgeois, Brudziński, Buxadé Villalba, Czarnecki, Dzhambazki, Fidanza, Fiocchi, Fotyga, Gemma, Hoogeveen, Ilčić, Jaki, Jurgiel, Jurzyca, Kanko, Karski, Kempa, Kloc, Kopcińska, Krasnodębski, Kruk, Kuźmiuk, Legutko, Lundgren, Nesci, de la Pisa Carrión, Poręba, Rafalska, Rookmaker, Roos, Ruissen, Ruohonen-Lerner, Rzońca, Saryusz-Wolski, Sofo, Stancanelli, Szydło, Tarczyński, Terheș, Tobiszowski, Tošenovský, Vondra, Vrecionová, Waszczykowski, Wiśniewska, Zahradil, Zalewska, Zīle, Złotowski
ID : Adinolfi Matteo, Anderson, Androuët, Annemans, Bardella, Basso, Beck, Beigneux, Bilde, Bonfrisco, Borchia, Bruna, Buchheit, Campomenosi, Ceccardi, Chagnon, Conte, Da Re, Dauchy, David, De Man, Fest, Gazzini, Ghidoni, Griset, Haider, Jalkh, Jamet, Joron, Krah, Kuhs, Lacapelle, Lancini, Lebreton, Limmer, Lizzi, Madison, Mariani, Mayer, Minardi, Olivier, Panza, Reil, Rinaldi, Rougé, Tovaglieri, Vandendriessche, Vilimsky, Vistisen, Zambelli, Zanni, Zimniok
NI : Bay, Bocskor, Deli, Gál, de Graaff, Gyöngyösi, Győri, Hidvéghi, Járóka, Kolakušić, Meuthen, Nikolaou-Alavanos, Schaller-Baross, Tóth, Uhrík
PPE : Ademov, Adinolfi Isabella, Alexandrov Yordanov, Arias Echeverría, Arimont, Arłukowicz, Asimakopoulou, Băsescu, Bellamy, Benjumea Benjumea, Bentele, Berendsen, Berger, Bernhuber, Bilčík, Blaga, Bogdan, Bogovič, Braunsberger-Reinhold, Buda, Bușoi, Casa, Caspary, del Castillo Vera, Colin-Oesterlé, Danjean, De Meo, Didier, Doleschal, Dorfmann, Duda, Düpont, Ehler, Estaràs Ferragut, Evren, Falcă, Ferber, Frankowski, Gahler, García-Margallo y Marfil, Geuking, Gieseke, Glavak, Halicki, Hansen, Hava, Herbst, Hohlmeier, Hölvényi, Hortefeux, Jahr, Jarubas, Juknevičienė, Kalinowski, Kalniete, Kokalari, Kopacz, Kovatchev, Kubilius, Lega, Lewandowski, Lexmann, Liese, Lins, López Gil, López-Istúriz White, McAllister, Maldeikienė, Manders, Mandl, Marinescu, Mato, Mažylis, Meimarakis, Melbārde, Millán Mon, Motreanu, Mureșan, Mussolini, Niebler, Nistor, Novak, Novakov, Olbrycht, Peppucci, Pieper, Pietikäinen, Polčák, Polfjärd, Pollák, Pospíšil, Radtke, Ressler, Sagartz, Salini, Sander, Sarvamaa, Schmiedtbauer, Schneider, Schwab, Sikorski, Simon, Skyttedal, Šojdrová, Sokol, Spyraki, Štefanec, Terras, Thaler, Tobé, Tomac, Tomc, Vaidere, Verheyen, Vincze, Virkkunen, Voss, Vuolo, Walsmann, Warborn, Weber, Winkler, Wiseler-Lima, Zarzalejos, Zoido Álvarez, Zovko, Zver
Renew : Azmani, Cañas, Groothuis, Hlaváček, Huitema, Knotek, Kovařík, Nagtegaal, Rinzema
S&D : Fuglsang, Roth Neveďalová, Schaldemose, Vind
The Left : Konečná
Abstention: 10
ECR : Nissinen
ID : Gancia
NI : Konstantinou, Sinčić
PPE : Adamowicz, Niedermayer, Weiss
Renew : Charanzová, Dlabajová, Riquet
Corrections to votes and voting intentions
Against : Papadakis Kostas
45. B9-0339/2023 – § 4/6
In favour: 557
ECR : Aguilar, Berg, Berlato, Bielan, Bourgeois, Brudziński, Buxadé Villalba, Czarnecki, Dzhambazki, Fidanza, Fiocchi, Fotyga, Gemma, Hoogeveen, Ilčić, Jaki, Jurgiel, Jurzyca, Kanko, Karski, Kempa, Kloc, Kopcińska, Krasnodębski, Kruk, Kuźmiuk, Legutko, Lundgren, Nesci, de la Pisa Carrión, Poręba, Rafalska, Rookmaker, Roos, Ruissen, Ruohonen-Lerner, Rzońca, Saryusz-Wolski, Sofo, Stancanelli, Szydło, Tarczyński, Terheș, Tertsch, Tobiszowski, Tošenovský, Vondra, Vrecionová, Waszczykowski, Wiśniewska, Zahradil, Zalewska, Zīle, Złotowski
ID : Androuët, Annemans, Bardella, Basso, Beigneux, Bilde, Borchia, Bruna, Campomenosi, Ceccardi, Chagnon, Conte, Da Re, Dauchy, De Man, Gazzini, Ghidoni, Griset, Haider, Jalkh, Jamet, Joron, Lacapelle, Lancini, Lebreton, Lizzi, Madison, Mariani, Mayer, Minardi, Olivier, Panza, Rinaldi, Rougé, Tovaglieri, Vandendriessche, Vilimsky, Vistisen, Zambelli, Zanni
NI : Beghin, Bocskor, Buschmann, Castaldo, Danzì, Deli, Gál, Giarrusso, Győri, Hidvéghi, Járóka, Kaili, Meuthen, Nikolaou-Alavanos, Papadakis Kostas, Pignedoli, Schaller-Baross, Sonneborn, Tarabella, Tóth, Uhrík, Uspaskich, Ždanoka
PPE : Adamowicz, Ademov, Adinolfi Isabella, Alexandrov Yordanov, Arias Echeverría, Arimont, Arłukowicz, Asimakopoulou, Băsescu, Bellamy, Benjumea Benjumea, Bentele, Berendsen, Berger, Bernhuber, Bilčík, Blaga, Bogdan, Bogovič, Braunsberger-Reinhold, Buda, Bușoi, Buzek, Carvalho, Casa, Caspary, del Castillo Vera, Clune, Coelho, Colin-Oesterlé, van Dalen, Danjean, De Meo, Didier, Doleschal, Dorfmann, Duda, Düpont, Ehler, Estaràs Ferragut, Evren, Falcă, Ferber, Fernandes, Fitzgerald, Frankowski, Gahler, García-Margallo y Marfil, Geuking, Gieseke, Glavak, Halicki, Hansen, Hava, Herbst, Hohlmeier, Hölvényi, Hortefeux, Hübner, Jahr, Jarubas, Juknevičienė, Kalinowski, Kalniete, Karas, Kefalogiannis, Kelly, Kokalari, Kopacz, Kovatchev, Kubilius, Lega, Lewandowski, Lexmann, Liese, Lins, López Gil, López-Istúriz White, Lutgen, McAllister, Maldeikienė, Manders, Mandl, Marinescu, Markey, Martusciello, Mato, Mažylis, Meimarakis, Melbārde, Melo, Millán Mon, Monteiro de Aguiar, Morano, Mortler, Motreanu, Mureșan, Mussolini, Niebler, Niedermayer, Nistor, Novak, Novakov, Ochojska, Olbrycht, Peppucci, Pereira Lídia, Pieper, Pietikäinen, Polčák, Polfjärd, Pollák, Pospíšil, Radtke, Rangel, Ressler, Sagartz, Salini, Sander, Sarvamaa, Schmiedtbauer, Schneider, Schwab, Sikorski, Simon, Skyttedal, Šojdrová, Sokol, Spyraki, Štefanec, Terras, Thaler, Tobé, Tomac, Tomc, Vaidere, Verheyen, Vincze, Virkkunen, Voss, Vozemberg-Vrionidi, Vuolo, Walsh, Walsmann, Warborn, Weber, Weiss, Wieland, Winkler, Wiseler-Lima, Zarzalejos, Zdechovský, Zoido Álvarez, Zovko, Zver
Renew : Alieva-Veli, Al-Sahlani, Andrews, Ansip, Auštrevičius, Azmani, Bauzá Díaz, Beer, Bijoux, Bilbao Barandica, Botoș, Boyer, Brunet, Cañas, Canfin, Charanzová, Chastel, Christensen, Cicurel, Cioloș, Danti, Decerle, Dlabajová, Donáth, Ďuriš Nicholsonová, Farreng, Flego, Gamon, Gheorghe, Glück, Goerens, Gozi, Groothuis, Grošelj, Grudler, Hahn Svenja, Hayer, Hlaváček, Huitema, Ijabs, in 't Veld, Joveva, Karleskind, Karlsbro, Katainen, Kelleher, Keller Fabienne, Knotek, Körner, Kovařík, Kyuchyuk, Loiseau, Løkkegaard, Rasmussen, Melchior, Mihaylova, Mituța, Müller, Nagtegaal, Oetjen, Orville, Paet, Pagazaurtundúa, Pekkarinen, Poptcheva, Poulsen, Rafaela, Ries, Rinzema, Riquet, Rodríguez Ramos, Séjourné, Solís Pérez, Strugariu, Thun und Hohenstein, Tolleret, Toom, Tudorache, Vautmans, Vedrenne, Verhofstadt, Vázquez Lázara, Wiesner, Yenbou, Yon-Courtin
S&D : Aguilera, Ameriks, Arena, Avram, Balt, Barley, Bartolo, Benifei, Bergkvist, Biedroń, Bischoff, Borzan, Bresso, Brglez, Bullmann, Burkhardt, Carvalhais, Cerdas, Chahim, Cimoszewicz, Clergeau, Covassi, Crețu, De Basso, De Castro, Durand, Ecke, Fernández, Fritzon, Fuglsang, García Del Blanco, García Muñoz, García Pérez, Gardiazabal Rubial, Geier, Glucksmann, González, González Casares, Grapini, Gualmini, Guillaume, Heide, Heinäluoma, Homs Ginel, Incir, Jerković, Jongerius, Kohut, Köster, Kumpula-Natri, Lalucq, Lange, Larrouturou, Laureti, Leitão-Marques, Liberadzki, López Aguilar, Luena, Maestre Martín De Almagro, Marques Margarida, Marques Pedro, Matić, Maxová, Mebarek, Mikser, Miller, Moreno Sánchez, Moretti, Bielowski, Negrescu, Nemec, Noichl, Ohlsson, Olekas, Papandreou, Penkova, Picierno, Picula, Pisapia, Plumb, Regner, Repasi, Reuten, Rodríguez-Piñero, Ros Sempere, Roth Neveďalová, Rudner, Ruiz Devesa, Sánchez Amor, Santos, Schaldemose, Schieder, Schuster, Sidl, Silva Pereira, Sippel, Smeriglio, Tang, Tax, Tinagli, Toia, Ušakovs, Van Brempt, Variati, Vind, Vitanov, Wölken, Zorrinho
The Left : Aubry, Björk, Botenga, Chaibi, Daly, Demirel, Ernst, Flanagan, Gusmão, Konečná, Kountoura, MacManus, Matias, Maurel, Mesure, Michels, Modig, Omarjee, Pelletier, Pereira Sandra, Pimenta Lopes, Pineda, Rodríguez Palop, Schirdewan, Scholz, Urbán Crespo, Villanueva Ruiz, Villumsen, Wallace
Verts/ALE : Alametsä, Alfonsi, Andresen, Biteau, Bloss, Boeselager, Breyer, Bricmont, Bütikofer, Carême, Cavazzini, Cormand, Corrao, Cuffe, Dalunde, D'Amato, Delbos-Corfield, Deparnay-Grunenberg, Eickhout, Franz, Freund, Geese, Gregorová, Gruffat, Guerreiro, Hahn Henrike, Häusling, Hautala, Herzberger-Fofana, Holmgren, Jadot, Keller Ska, Kolaja, Kuhnke, Lagodinsky, Lamberts, Langensiepen, Marquardt, Matthieu, Metz, Miranda, Neumann, Nienaß, Niinistö, O'Sullivan, Paulus, Pedicini, Peksa, Peter-Hansen, Reintke, Riba i Giner, Roose, Ropė, Satouri, Semsrott, Solé, Spurek, Strik, Vana, Van Sparrentak, von Cramon-Taubadel, Waitz, Wiener
Against: 17
ID : Adinolfi Matteo, Anderson, Beck, Blaško, Bonfrisco, Buchheit, David, Fest, Krah, Kuhs, Limmer, Reil, Zimniok
NI : Bay, de Graaff, Gyöngyösi, Kolakušić
Abstention: 4
ECR : Nissinen
ID : Gancia
NI : Konstantinou, Sinčić
46. B9-0339/2023 – § 4/7
In favour: 310
NI : Beghin, Buschmann, Castaldo, Danzì, Furore, Giarrusso, Gyöngyösi, Pignedoli, Ponsatí Obiols, Sonneborn, Tarabella, Uspaskich, Ždanoka
PPE : Adinolfi Isabella, Carvalho, Clune, Coelho, van Dalen, De Meo, Dorfmann, Fernandes, Fitzgerald, Karas, Kelly, Markey, Martusciello, Monteiro de Aguiar, Mussolini, Ochojska, Peppucci, Pereira Lídia, Pietikäinen, Rangel, Salini, Vuolo, Walsh, Wieland
Renew : Alieva-Veli, Al-Sahlani, Andrews, Ansip, Auštrevičius, Bauzá Díaz, Beer, Bijoux, Bilbao Barandica, Botoș, Boyer, Brunet, Cañas, Canfin, Charanzová, Chastel, Christensen, Cicurel, Cioloș, Danti, Decerle, Dlabajová, Donáth, Farreng, Flego, Gamon, Gheorghe, Glück, Goerens, Gozi, Grošelj, Grudler, Hahn Svenja, Hayer, Huitema, Ijabs, in 't Veld, Joveva, Karleskind, Karlsbro, Katainen, Kelleher, Keller Fabienne, Körner, Kyuchyuk, Loiseau, Løkkegaard, Rasmussen, Melchior, Mihaylova, Mituța, Oetjen, Orville, Paet, Pagazaurtundúa, Pekkarinen, Poptcheva, Poulsen, Rafaela, Ries, Rodríguez Ramos, Séjourné, Solís Pérez, Strugariu, Thun und Hohenstein, Tolleret, Toom, Tudorache, Vautmans, Vedrenne, Verhofstadt, Vázquez Lázara, Wiesner, Yenbou, Yon-Courtin
S&D : Aguilera, Ameriks, Arena, Avram, Barley, Bartolo, Belka, Benifei, Bergkvist, Biedroń, Bischoff, Borzan, Bresso, Brglez, Bullmann, Burkhardt, Carvalhais, Cerdas, Chahim, Cimoszewicz, Clergeau, Covassi, Crețu, De Basso, De Castro, Durand, Ecke, Fernández, Fritzon, Fuglsang, García Del Blanco, García Muñoz, García Pérez, Gardiazabal Rubial, Geier, Glucksmann, González, González Casares, Grapini, Gualmini, Guillaume, Heide, Heinäluoma, Homs Ginel, Incir, Jerković, Jongerius, Kohut, Köster, Kumpula-Natri, Lalucq, Lange, Larrouturou, Laureti, Leitão-Marques, Liberadzki, López, López Aguilar, Luena, Maestre Martín De Almagro, Marques Margarida, Marques Pedro, Matić, Maxová, Mebarek, Mikser, Miller, Moreno Sánchez, Moretti, Bielowski, Negrescu, Noichl, Ohlsson, Olekas, Papandreou, Penkova, Picierno, Picula, Pisapia, Plumb, Regner, Repasi, Reuten, Rodríguez-Piñero, Rondinelli, Ros Sempere, Rudner, Ruiz Devesa, Sánchez Amor, Santos, Schaldemose, Schieder, Schuster, Sidl, Silva Pereira, Sippel, Smeriglio, Tang, Tax, Tinagli, Toia, Van Brempt, Variati, Vind, Vitanov, Wölken, Zorrinho
The Left : Aubry, Björk, Botenga, Chaibi, Daly, Demirel, Ernst, Flanagan, Gusmão, Konečná, Kountoura, MacManus, Matias, Maurel, Mesure, Michels, Modig, Omarjee, Pelletier, Pereira Sandra, Pimenta Lopes, Pineda, Rodríguez Palop, Schirdewan, Scholz, Urbán Crespo, Villanueva Ruiz, Villumsen, Wallace
Verts/ALE : Alametsä, Alfonsi, Andresen, Biteau, Bloss, Boeselager, Breyer, Bricmont, Bütikofer, Carême, Cavazzini, Cormand, Corrao, Dalunde, D'Amato, Delbos-Corfield, Deparnay-Grunenberg, Eickhout, Franz, Freund, Geese, Gregorová, Gruffat, Guerreiro, Hahn Henrike, Häusling, Hautala, Herzberger-Fofana, Holmgren, Jadot, Keller Ska, Kolaja, Kuhnke, Lagodinsky, Lamberts, Langensiepen, Marquardt, Matthieu, Metz, Miranda, Neumann, Nienaß, Niinistö, O'Sullivan, Paulus, Pedicini, Peksa, Peter-Hansen, Reintke, Riba i Giner, Roose, Ropė, Satouri, Semsrott, Solé, Spurek, Strik, Vana, Van Sparrentak, von Cramon-Taubadel, Waitz, Wiener
Against: 254
ECR : Aguilar, Berg, Berlato, Bielan, Bourgeois, Brudziński, Buxadé Villalba, Czarnecki, Dzhambazki, Fidanza, Fiocchi, Fotyga, Gemma, Hoogeveen, Ilčić, Jaki, Jurgiel, Kanko, Karski, Kempa, Kloc, Kopcińska, Krasnodębski, Kruk, Kuźmiuk, Legutko, Lundgren, Nesci, Nissinen, de la Pisa Carrión, Poręba, Rafalska, Rookmaker, Roos, Ruissen, Ruohonen-Lerner, Rzońca, Saryusz-Wolski, Sofo, Stancanelli, Szydło, Tarczyński, Terheș, Tertsch, Tobiszowski, Tošenovský, Vondra, Vrecionová, Waszczykowski, Wiśniewska, Zahradil, Zalewska, Zīle, Złotowski
ID : Adinolfi Matteo, Anderson, Androuët, Annemans, Bardella, Basso, Beck, Beigneux, Bilde, Blaško, Bonfrisco, Borchia, Bruna, Buchheit, Campomenosi, Ceccardi, Chagnon, Conte, Da Re, Dauchy, David, Fest, Gancia, Gazzini, Ghidoni, Griset, Haider, Jalkh, Jamet, Joron, Krah, Kuhs, Lacapelle, Lancini, Lebreton, Limmer, Lizzi, Madison, Mariani, Mayer, Minardi, Olivier, Panza, Reil, Rinaldi, Rougé, Tovaglieri, Vandendriessche, Vilimsky, Vistisen, Zambelli, Zanni, Zimniok
NI : Bay, Bocskor, Deli, Gál, de Graaff, Győri, Hidvéghi, Járóka, Kaili, Kolakušić, Meuthen, Nikolaou-Alavanos, Papadakis Kostas, Schaller-Baross, Tóth
PPE : Ademov, Alexandrov Yordanov, Arias Echeverría, Arimont, Arłukowicz, Asimakopoulou, Băsescu, Bellamy, Benjumea Benjumea, Bentele, Berendsen, Berger, Bernhuber, Bilčík, Blaga, Bogdan, Bogovič, Braunsberger-Reinhold, Buda, Bușoi, Buzek, Casa, Caspary, del Castillo Vera, Colin-Oesterlé, Danjean, Didier, Doleschal, Duda, Düpont, Ehler, Estaràs Ferragut, Evren, Falcă, Ferber, Frankowski, Gahler, García-Margallo y Marfil, Geuking, Gieseke, Glavak, Halicki, Hansen, Hava, Herbst, Hohlmeier, Hölvényi, Hortefeux, Jahr, Jarubas, Juknevičienė, Kalinowski, Kalniete, Kefalogiannis, Kokalari, Kopacz, Kovatchev, Kubilius, Lega, Lewandowski, Lexmann, Liese, Lins, López Gil, López-Istúriz White, McAllister, Maldeikienė, Manders, Mandl, Marinescu, Mato, Mažylis, Meimarakis, Melbārde, Melo, Millán Mon, Morano, Mortler, Motreanu, Mureșan, Niebler, Niedermayer, Nistor, Novak, Novakov, Olbrycht, Pieper, Polčák, Polfjärd, Pollák, Pospíšil, Radtke, Ressler, Sagartz, Sander, Sarvamaa, Schmiedtbauer, Schneider, Schwab, Sikorski, Simon, Skyttedal, Šojdrová, Sokol, Spyraki, Štefanec, Terras, Thaler, Tobé, Tomac, Tomc, Vaidere, Verheyen, Vincze, Virkkunen, Voss, Vozemberg-Vrionidi, Walsmann, Warborn, Weber, Weiss, Winkler, Wiseler-Lima, Zarzalejos, Zdechovský, Zoido Álvarez, Zovko, Zver
Renew : Azmani, Groothuis, Nagtegaal, Rinzema
Abstention: 16
ECR : Jurzyca
NI : Konstantinou, Sinčić, Uhrík
PPE : Adamowicz, Hübner, Lutgen
Renew : Ďuriš Nicholsonová, Eroglu, Hlaváček, Knotek, Kovařík, Müller, Riquet
S&D : Balt, Roth Neveďalová
Corrections to votes and voting intentions
Against : Huitema, Wieland
47. B9-0339/2023 – § 5/2
In favour: 315
ID : Bardella
NI : Beghin, Buschmann, Castaldo, Danzì, Furore, Giarrusso, Kaili, Pignedoli, Ponsatí Obiols, Sonneborn, Tarabella, Uspaskich, Ždanoka
PPE : Adamowicz, Carvalho, Clune, Coelho, van Dalen, Fernandes, Fitzgerald, Hübner, Karas, Kelly, Markey, Monteiro de Aguiar, Niedermayer, Ochojska, Pereira Lídia, Pietikäinen, Rangel, Walsh, Zdechovský
Renew : Alieva-Veli, Al-Sahlani, Andrews, Ansip, Auštrevičius, Azmani, Bauzá Díaz, Beer, Bijoux, Bilbao Barandica, Botoș, Boyer, Brunet, Cañas, Canfin, Chastel, Christensen, Cicurel, Cioloș, Danti, Decerle, Donáth, Ďuriš Nicholsonová, Eroglu, Farreng, Flego, Gamon, Gheorghe, Glück, Goerens, Gozi, Groothuis, Grošelj, Grudler, Hahn Svenja, Hayer, Huitema, Ijabs, in 't Veld, Joveva, Karleskind, Karlsbro, Katainen, Kelleher, Keller Fabienne, Körner, Kyuchyuk, Loiseau, Løkkegaard, Rasmussen, Melchior, Mihaylova, Mituța, Müller, Nagtegaal, Oetjen, Orville, Paet, Pagazaurtundúa, Pekkarinen, Poptcheva, Poulsen, Rafaela, Ries, Rinzema, Riquet, Rodríguez Ramos, Séjourné, Solís Pérez, Strugariu, Thun und Hohenstein, Tolleret, Toom, Tudorache, Vautmans, Vedrenne, Verhofstadt, Vázquez Lázara, Wiesner, Yenbou, Yon-Courtin
S&D : Aguilera, Ameriks, Arena, Avram, Barley, Bartolo, Belka, Benifei, Bergkvist, Biedroń, Bischoff, Borzan, Bresso, Brglez, Bullmann, Burkhardt, Carvalhais, Cerdas, Chahim, Cimoszewicz, Clergeau, Covassi, Crețu, De Basso, De Castro, Durand, Ecke, Fernández, Fritzon, Fuglsang, García Del Blanco, García Muñoz, García Pérez, Gardiazabal Rubial, Geier, Glucksmann, González, González Casares, Grapini, Gualmini, Guillaume, Heide, Heinäluoma, Homs Ginel, Incir, Jerković, Jongerius, Kohut, Köster, Kumpula-Natri, Lalucq, Lange, Larrouturou, Laureti, Leitão-Marques, Liberadzki, López, López Aguilar, Luena, Maestre Martín De Almagro, Marques Margarida, Marques Pedro, Matić, Maxová, Mebarek, Mikser, Miller, Moreno Sánchez, Moretti, Bielowski, Negrescu, Nemec, Noichl, Ohlsson, Olekas, Papandreou, Penkova, Picierno, Picula, Pisapia, Plumb, Regner, Repasi, Reuten, Rodríguez-Piñero, Rondinelli, Ros Sempere, Roth Neveďalová, Rudner, Ruiz Devesa, Sánchez Amor, Santos, Schaldemose, Schieder, Schuster, Sidl, Silva Pereira, Sippel, Smeriglio, Tang, Tax, Tinagli, Toia, Ušakovs, Van Brempt, Variati, Vind, Vitanov, Wölken, Zorrinho
The Left : Aubry, Björk, Botenga, Chaibi, Daly, Demirel, Ernst, Flanagan, Gusmão, Kountoura, MacManus, Matias, Maurel, Mesure, Michels, Modig, Omarjee, Pelletier, Pereira Sandra, Pimenta Lopes, Pineda, Rodríguez Palop, Schirdewan, Scholz, Urbán Crespo, Villanueva Ruiz, Villumsen, Wallace
Verts/ALE : Alametsä, Alfonsi, Andresen, Biteau, Bloss, Boeselager, Breyer, Bricmont, Bütikofer, Carême, Cavazzini, Cormand, Corrao, Cuffe, Dalunde, D'Amato, Delbos-Corfield, Deparnay-Grunenberg, Eickhout, Franz, Freund, Geese, Gregorová, Gruffat, Guerreiro, Hahn Henrike, Häusling, Hautala, Herzberger-Fofana, Holmgren, Jadot, Keller Ska, Kolaja, Kuhnke, Lagodinsky, Lamberts, Langensiepen, Marquardt, Matthieu, Metz, Miranda, Neumann, Nienaß, Niinistö, O'Sullivan, Paulus, Pedicini, Peksa, Peter-Hansen, Reintke, Riba i Giner, Roose, Ropė, Satouri, Semsrott, Solé, Spurek, Strik, Vana, Van Sparrentak, von Cramon-Taubadel, Waitz, Wiener
Against: 255
ECR : Aguilar, Berg, Berlato, Bielan, Bourgeois, Brudziński, Buxadé Villalba, Czarnecki, Dzhambazki, Fidanza, Fiocchi, Fotyga, Gemma, Hoogeveen, Ilčić, Jaki, Jurgiel, Jurzyca, Kanko, Karski, Kempa, Kloc, Kopcińska, Krasnodębski, Kruk, Kuźmiuk, Legutko, Lundgren, Nesci, de la Pisa Carrión, Poręba, Rafalska, Rookmaker, Roos, Ruissen, Ruohonen-Lerner, Rzońca, Saryusz-Wolski, Sofo, Stancanelli, Szydło, Tarczyński, Terheș, Tertsch, Tobiszowski, Tošenovský, Vondra, Vrecionová, Waszczykowski, Wiśniewska, Zahradil, Zalewska, Zīle, Złotowski
ID : Adinolfi Matteo, Anderson, Androuët, Annemans, Basso, Beck, Beigneux, Bilde, Blaško, Bonfrisco, Borchia, Bruna, Buchheit, Campomenosi, Ceccardi, Chagnon, Conte, Da Re, Dauchy, David, De Man, Fest, Gancia, Gazzini, Ghidoni, Griset, Haider, Jalkh, Jamet, Joron, Krah, Kuhs, Lacapelle, Lancini, Lebreton, Limmer, Lizzi, Madison, Mariani, Mayer, Minardi, Olivier, Panza, Reil, Rinaldi, Rougé, Tovaglieri, Vandendriessche, Vilimsky, Vistisen, Zambelli, Zanni, Zimniok
NI : Bay, Bocskor, Deli, Gál, de Graaff, Gyöngyösi, Győri, Hidvéghi, Járóka, Kolakušić, Konstantinou, Meuthen, Schaller-Baross, Tóth, Uhrík
PPE : Ademov, Adinolfi Isabella, Alexandrov Yordanov, Arias Echeverría, Arimont, Arłukowicz, Asimakopoulou, Băsescu, Bellamy, Benjumea Benjumea, Bentele, Berendsen, Berger, Bernhuber, Bilčík, Blaga, Bogdan, Bogovič, Braunsberger-Reinhold, Buda, Bușoi, Buzek, Casa, Caspary, del Castillo Vera, Danjean, De Meo, Didier, Doleschal, Dorfmann, Duda, Düpont, Ehler, Estaràs Ferragut, Evren, Falcă, Ferber, Frankowski, Gahler, García-Margallo y Marfil, Geuking, Gieseke, Glavak, Halicki, Hava, Herbst, Hohlmeier, Hölvényi, Hortefeux, Jahr, Jarubas, Juknevičienė, Kalinowski, Kalniete, Kefalogiannis, Kokalari, Kopacz, Kovatchev, Kubilius, Lega, Lewandowski, Lexmann, Liese, Lins, López Gil, López-Istúriz White, McAllister, Maldeikienė, Manders, Mandl, Marinescu, Martusciello, Mato, Mažylis, Meimarakis, Melbārde, Melo, Millán Mon, Morano, Mortler, Motreanu, Mureșan, Mussolini, Niebler, Nistor, Novak, Novakov, Olbrycht, Peppucci, Pieper, Polčák, Polfjärd, Pollák, Pospíšil, Radtke, Ressler, Sagartz, Salini, Sander, Sarvamaa, Schmiedtbauer, Schneider, Schwab, Sikorski, Simon, Skyttedal, Šojdrová, Sokol, Spyraki, Štefanec, Terras, Thaler, Tobé, Tomac, Tomc, Vaidere, Verheyen, Vincze, Virkkunen, Voss, Vozemberg-Vrionidi, Vuolo, Walsmann, Warborn, Weber, Weiss, Wieland, Winkler, Zarzalejos, Zoido Álvarez, Zovko, Zver
The Left : Konečná
Abstention: 13
NI : Nikolaou-Alavanos, Papadakis Kostas, Sinčić
PPE : Colin-Oesterlé, Hansen, Lutgen, Wiseler-Lima
Renew : Charanzová, Dlabajová, Hlaváček, Knotek, Kovařík
S&D : Balt
Corrections to votes and voting intentions
Against : Bardella
48. B9-0339/2023 – After § 5 – Am 4
In favour: 126
ECR : Aguilar, Berg, Berlato, Bielan, Brudziński, Buxadé Villalba, Czarnecki, Dzhambazki, Fidanza, Fiocchi, Gemma, Hoogeveen, Ilčić, Jurgiel, Jurzyca, Karski, Kempa, Kloc, Kopcińska, Krasnodębski, Kruk, Legutko, Lundgren, Nesci, Nissinen, de la Pisa Carrión, Poręba, Rafalska, Rookmaker, Roos, Rzońca, Saryusz-Wolski, Sofo, Stancanelli, Szydło, Terheș, Tertsch, Tobiszowski, Tošenovský, Vondra, Vrecionová, Waszczykowski, Wiśniewska, Zahradil, Zalewska, Zīle, Złotowski
ID : Adinolfi Matteo, Anderson, Androuët, Annemans, Bardella, Basso, Beck, Beigneux, Bilde, Blaško, Bonfrisco, Borchia, Bruna, Buchheit, Campomenosi, Ceccardi, Chagnon, Conte, Da Re, Dauchy, David, De Man, Fest, Gancia, Gazzini, Ghidoni, Griset, Haider, Jalkh, Jamet, Joron, Krah, Kuhs, Lacapelle, Lancini, Lebreton, Limmer, Lizzi, Madison, Mariani, Mayer, Minardi, Olivier, Panza, Reil, Rinaldi, Rougé, Tovaglieri, Vandendriessche, Vilimsky, Vistisen, Zambelli, Zanni, Zimniok
NI : Bay, Bocskor, Deli, Gál, de Graaff, Gyöngyösi, Győri, Hidvéghi, Járóka, Konstantinou, Meuthen, Schaller-Baross, Tóth, Uhrík
PPE : Bellamy, Colin-Oesterlé, Didier, Hortefeux, Lega, Morano, Sander, Skyttedal, Sokol, Zver
The Left : Konečná
Against: 444
ECR : Bourgeois, Kanko, Ruissen, Ruohonen-Lerner, Tarczyński
NI : Beghin, Buschmann, Castaldo, Danzì, Furore, Giarrusso, Kaili, Nikolaou-Alavanos, Papadakis Kostas, Pignedoli, Ponsatí Obiols, Sonneborn, Tarabella, Uspaskich, Ždanoka
PPE : Adamowicz, Ademov, Adinolfi Isabella, Alexandrov Yordanov, Arias Echeverría, Arimont, Arłukowicz, Asimakopoulou, Băsescu, Bentele, Berendsen, Berger, Bernhuber, Bilčík, Blaga, Bogdan, Bogovič, Braunsberger-Reinhold, Buda, Bușoi, Buzek, Carvalho, Casa, Caspary, del Castillo Vera, Clune, Coelho, De Meo, Dorfmann, Duda, Düpont, Ehler, Estaràs Ferragut, Evren, Falcă, Ferber, Fernandes, Fitzgerald, Frankowski, Gahler, García-Margallo y Marfil, Geuking, Gieseke, Glavak, Halicki, Hansen, Hava, Herbst, Hohlmeier, Hübner, Jahr, Jarubas, Juknevičienė, Kalinowski, Kalniete, Karas, Kefalogiannis, Kelly, Kokalari, Kopacz, Kovatchev, Kubilius, Lewandowski, Liese, Lins, López Gil, López-Istúriz White, Lutgen, McAllister, Maldeikienė, Manders, Marinescu, Markey, Martusciello, Mato, Mažylis, Meimarakis, Melbārde, Melo, Millán Mon, Monteiro de Aguiar, Mortler, Motreanu, Mureșan, Mussolini, Niebler, Niedermayer, Nistor, Novak, Novakov, Ochojska, Olbrycht, Peppucci, Pereira Lídia, Pieper, Pietikäinen, Polčák, Polfjärd, Pospíšil, Radtke, Rangel, Sagartz, Salini, Sarvamaa, Schmiedtbauer, Schneider, Schwab, Sikorski, Simon, Spyraki, Štefanec, Terras, Thaler, Tobé, Tomac, Tomc, Vaidere, Verheyen, Vincze, Virkkunen, Voss, Vozemberg-Vrionidi, Vuolo, Walsh, Walsmann, Warborn, Weber, Weiss, Wieland, Winkler, Wiseler-Lima, Zarzalejos, Zdechovský, Zoido Álvarez, Zovko
Renew : Alieva-Veli, Al-Sahlani, Andrews, Ansip, Auštrevičius, Azmani, Bauzá Díaz, Beer, Bijoux, Bilbao Barandica, Botoș, Boyer, Brunet, Cañas, Canfin, Charanzová, Chastel, Christensen, Cicurel, Cioloș, Danti, Decerle, Dlabajová, Donáth, Ďuriš Nicholsonová, Eroglu, Farreng, Flego, Gamon, Gheorghe, Glück, Goerens, Gozi, Groothuis, Grošelj, Grudler, Hahn Svenja, Hayer, Hlaváček, Huitema, Ijabs, in 't Veld, Joveva, Karleskind, Karlsbro, Katainen, Kelleher, Keller Fabienne, Knotek, Körner, Kovařík, Kyuchyuk, Loiseau, Løkkegaard, Rasmussen, Melchior, Mihaylova, Mituța, Müller, Nagtegaal, Oetjen, Orville, Paet, Pagazaurtundúa, Pekkarinen, Poptcheva, Poulsen, Rafaela, Ries, Rinzema, Riquet, Rodríguez Ramos, Séjourné, Solís Pérez, Strugariu, Thun und Hohenstein, Tolleret, Toom, Tudorache, Vautmans, Vedrenne, Verhofstadt, Vázquez Lázara, Wiesner, Yenbou, Yon-Courtin
S&D : Aguilera, Ameriks, Arena, Avram, Balt, Barley, Bartolo, Belka, Benifei, Bergkvist, Biedroń, Bischoff, Borzan, Bresso, Brglez, Bullmann, Burkhardt, Carvalhais, Cerdas, Chahim, Cimoszewicz, Clergeau, Covassi, Crețu, De Basso, De Castro, Durand, Ecke, Fernández, Fritzon, Fuglsang, García Del Blanco, García Muñoz, García Pérez, Gardiazabal Rubial, Geier, Glucksmann, González, González Casares, Grapini, Gualmini, Guillaume, Hajšel, Heide, Heinäluoma, Homs Ginel, Incir, Jerković, Jongerius, Kohut, Köster, Kumpula-Natri, Lalucq, Lange, Larrouturou, Laureti, Leitão-Marques, Liberadzki, López, López Aguilar, Luena, Maestre Martín De Almagro, Marques Margarida, Marques Pedro, Matić, Maxová, Mebarek, Mikser, Miller, Moreno Sánchez, Moretti, Bielowski, Negrescu, Nemec, Noichl, Ohlsson, Olekas, Papandreou, Penkova, Picierno, Picula, Pisapia, Plumb, Regner, Repasi, Reuten, Rodríguez-Piñero, Rondinelli, Ros Sempere, Roth Neveďalová, Rudner, Ruiz Devesa, Sánchez Amor, Santos, Schaldemose, Schieder, Schuster, Sidl, Silva Pereira, Sippel, Smeriglio, Tang, Tax, Tinagli, Toia, Ušakovs, Van Brempt, Variati, Vind, Vitanov, Wölken, Zorrinho
The Left : Aubry, Björk, Botenga, Chaibi, Daly, Demirel, Ernst, Flanagan, Gusmão, Kountoura, MacManus, Matias, Maurel, Mesure, Michels, Modig, Omarjee, Pelletier, Pereira Sandra, Pimenta Lopes, Pineda, Rodríguez Palop, Schirdewan, Scholz, Urbán Crespo, Villanueva Ruiz, Villumsen, Wallace
Verts/ALE : Alametsä, Alfonsi, Andresen, Biteau, Bloss, Boeselager, Breyer, Bricmont, Bütikofer, Carême, Cavazzini, Cormand, Corrao, Cuffe, Dalunde, D'Amato, Delbos-Corfield, Deparnay-Grunenberg, Eickhout, Franz, Freund, Geese, Gregorová, Gruffat, Guerreiro, Hahn Henrike, Häusling, Hautala, Herzberger-Fofana, Holmgren, Jadot, Keller Ska, Kolaja, Kuhnke, Lagodinsky, Lamberts, Langensiepen, Marquardt, Matthieu, Metz, Miranda, Neumann, Nienaß, Niinistö, O'Sullivan, Paulus, Pedicini, Peksa, Peter-Hansen, Reintke, Riba i Giner, Roose, Ropė, Satouri, Semsrott, Solé, Spurek, Strik, Vana, Van Sparrentak, von Cramon-Taubadel, Waitz, Wiener
Abstention: 9
ECR : Fotyga, Kuźmiuk
NI : Sinčić
PPE : van Dalen, Danjean, Hölvényi, Lexmann, Pollák, Šojdrová
49. B9-0339/2023 – After § 5 – Am 5
In favour: 132
ECR : Aguilar, Berg, Berlato, Bielan, Bourgeois, Brudziński, Buxadé Villalba, Czarnecki, Dzhambazki, Fidanza, Fiocchi, Gemma, Hoogeveen, Ilčić, Jaki, Jurgiel, Jurzyca, Kanko, Karski, Kempa, Kloc, Kopcińska, Krasnodębski, Kruk, Legutko, Lundgren, Nesci, Nissinen, de la Pisa Carrión, Poręba, Rafalska, Rookmaker, Roos, Ruissen, Ruohonen-Lerner, Rzońca, Saryusz-Wolski, Sofo, Stancanelli, Szydło, Tarczyński, Terheș, Tertsch, Tobiszowski, Tošenovský, Vondra, Vrecionová, Waszczykowski, Wiśniewska, Zahradil, Zalewska, Zīle, Złotowski
ID : Adinolfi Matteo, Anderson, Androuët, Annemans, Bardella, Basso, Beck, Beigneux, Bilde, Blaško, Bonfrisco, Borchia, Bruna, Buchheit, Campomenosi, Ceccardi, Chagnon, Conte, Da Re, Dauchy, David, De Man, Fest, Gancia, Gazzini, Ghidoni, Griset, Haider, Jalkh, Jamet, Joron, Krah, Kuhs, Lacapelle, Lancini, Lebreton, Limmer, Lizzi, Madison, Mariani, Mayer, Minardi, Olivier, Panza, Reil, Rinaldi, Rougé, Tovaglieri, Vandendriessche, Vilimsky, Vistisen, Zambelli, Zanni, Zimniok
NI : Bay, Bocskor, Deli, Gál, de Graaff, Gyöngyösi, Győri, Hidvéghi, Járóka, Konstantinou, Meuthen, Schaller-Baross, Tóth, Uhrík
PPE : Bellamy, Didier, Hortefeux, Morano, Peppucci, Sander, Šojdrová, Sokol, Zver
S&D : Carvalhais
The Left : Konečná
Against: 437
NI : Beghin, Buschmann, Castaldo, Danzì, Furore, Giarrusso, Kaili, Nikolaou-Alavanos, Papadakis Kostas, Pignedoli, Ponsatí Obiols, Sonneborn, Tarabella, Uspaskich, Ždanoka
PPE : Adamowicz, Ademov, Adinolfi Isabella, Alexandrov Yordanov, Arias Echeverría, Arimont, Arłukowicz, Asimakopoulou, Băsescu, Benjumea Benjumea, Bentele, Berendsen, Berger, Bernhuber, Bilčík, Blaga, Bogdan, Bogovič, Braunsberger-Reinhold, Buda, Bușoi, Buzek, Carvalho, Casa, Caspary, del Castillo Vera, Clune, Coelho, Danjean, De Meo, Doleschal, Dorfmann, Duda, Düpont, Ehler, Estaràs Ferragut, Evren, Falcă, Fernandes, Fitzgerald, Frankowski, Gahler, García-Margallo y Marfil, Geuking, Gieseke, Glavak, Halicki, Hansen, Hava, Herbst, Hohlmeier, Hübner, Jahr, Jarubas, Juknevičienė, Kalinowski, Kalniete, Karas, Kefalogiannis, Kelly, Kokalari, Kopacz, Kovatchev, Kubilius, Lewandowski, Lexmann, Liese, Lins, López Gil, López-Istúriz White, Lutgen, McAllister, Maldeikienė, Manders, Mandl, Marinescu, Markey, Martusciello, Mato, Mažylis, Meimarakis, Melbārde, Melo, Millán Mon, Monteiro de Aguiar, Mortler, Motreanu, Mureșan, Mussolini, Niebler, Niedermayer, Nistor, Novak, Novakov, Ochojska, Olbrycht, Pereira Lídia, Pieper, Pietikäinen, Polčák, Polfjärd, Pollák, Radtke, Rangel, Ressler, Sagartz, Salini, Sarvamaa, Schmiedtbauer, Schneider, Schwab, Sikorski, Simon, Spyraki, Štefanec, Terras, Thaler, Tobé, Tomac, Tomc, Vaidere, Verheyen, Vincze, Virkkunen, Voss, Vozemberg-Vrionidi, Vuolo, Walsh, Walsmann, Warborn, Weber, Weiss, Wieland, Winkler, Wiseler-Lima, Zarzalejos, Zdechovský, Zoido Álvarez, Zovko
Renew : Alieva-Veli, Al-Sahlani, Andrews, Ansip, Auštrevičius, Azmani, Bauzá Díaz, Beer, Bijoux, Bilbao Barandica, Botoș, Boyer, Brunet, Cañas, Canfin, Charanzová, Chastel, Christensen, Cicurel, Cioloș, Danti, Decerle, Dlabajová, Donáth, Ďuriš Nicholsonová, Eroglu, Farreng, Flego, Gamon, Gheorghe, Glück, Goerens, Gozi, Groothuis, Grošelj, Grudler, Hahn Svenja, Hayer, Hlaváček, Huitema, Ijabs, in 't Veld, Joveva, Karleskind, Karlsbro, Katainen, Kelleher, Keller Fabienne, Knotek, Körner, Kyuchyuk, Loiseau, Løkkegaard, Rasmussen, Melchior, Mihaylova, Mituța, Müller, Nagtegaal, Oetjen, Orville, Paet, Pagazaurtundúa, Pekkarinen, Poptcheva, Poulsen, Rafaela, Ries, Rinzema, Riquet, Rodríguez Ramos, Séjourné, Solís Pérez, Strugariu, Thun und Hohenstein, Tolleret, Toom, Tudorache, Vautmans, Vedrenne, Verhofstadt, Vázquez Lázara, Wiesner, Yenbou, Yon-Courtin
S&D : Aguilera, Ameriks, Arena, Avram, Balt, Barley, Bartolo, Belka, Benifei, Bergkvist, Biedroń, Bischoff, Borzan, Bresso, Brglez, Bullmann, Burkhardt, Cerdas, Chahim, Cimoszewicz, Clergeau, Covassi, Crețu, De Basso, Durand, Ecke, Fernández, Fritzon, Fuglsang, García Del Blanco, García Muñoz, García Pérez, Gardiazabal Rubial, Geier, Glucksmann, González, González Casares, Grapini, Gualmini, Guillaume, Hajšel, Heide, Heinäluoma, Homs Ginel, Incir, Jerković, Jongerius, Kohut, Köster, Kumpula-Natri, Lalucq, Lange, Larrouturou, Laureti, Leitão-Marques, Liberadzki, López, López Aguilar, Luena, Maestre Martín De Almagro, Marques Margarida, Marques Pedro, Matić, Maxová, Mikser, Miller, Moreno Sánchez, Moretti, Bielowski, Negrescu, Nemec, Noichl, Ohlsson, Olekas, Penkova, Picierno, Picula, Pisapia, Plumb, Regner, Repasi, Reuten, Rodríguez-Piñero, Rondinelli, Ros Sempere, Roth Neveďalová, Rudner, Ruiz Devesa, Sánchez Amor, Santos, Schaldemose, Schieder, Schuster, Sidl, Silva Pereira, Sippel, Smeriglio, Tang, Tax, Tinagli, Toia, Ušakovs, Van Brempt, Variati, Vind, Vitanov, Wölken, Zorrinho
The Left : Aubry, Björk, Botenga, Chaibi, Daly, Demirel, Ernst, Flanagan, Gusmão, Kountoura, MacManus, Matias, Maurel, Mesure, Michels, Modig, Omarjee, Pelletier, Pereira Sandra, Pimenta Lopes, Pineda, Rodríguez Palop, Schirdewan, Scholz, Urbán Crespo, Villanueva Ruiz, Villumsen, Wallace
Verts/ALE : Alametsä, Alfonsi, Andresen, Biteau, Bloss, Boeselager, Breyer, Bricmont, Bütikofer, Carême, Cavazzini, Cormand, Corrao, Cuffe, Dalunde, D'Amato, Delbos-Corfield, Deparnay-Grunenberg, Eickhout, Franz, Freund, Geese, Gregorová, Gruffat, Guerreiro, Hahn Henrike, Häusling, Hautala, Herzberger-Fofana, Jadot, Keller Ska, Kolaja, Kuhnke, Lagodinsky, Lamberts, Langensiepen, Marquardt, Matthieu, Metz, Miranda, Neumann, Nienaß, Niinistö, O'Sullivan, Paulus, Pedicini, Peksa, Peter-Hansen, Reintke, Riba i Giner, Roose, Ropė, Satouri, Semsrott, Solé, Spurek, Strik, Vana, Van Sparrentak, von Cramon-Taubadel, Waitz, Wiener
Abstention: 9
ECR : Fotyga, Kuźmiuk
NI : Sinčić
PPE : Colin-Oesterlé, van Dalen, Hölvényi, Lega, Pospíšil, Skyttedal
Corrections to votes and voting intentions
Against : Carvalhais
50. B9-0339/2023 – § 8
In favour: 347
NI : Beghin, Buschmann, Castaldo, Danzì, Giarrusso, Kaili, Nikolaou-Alavanos, Papadakis Kostas, Pignedoli, Ponsatí Obiols, Sonneborn, Tarabella, Uspaskich, Ždanoka
PPE : Adamowicz, Arłukowicz, Băsescu, Buda, Buzek, Carvalho, Clune, Coelho, Colin-Oesterlé, Doleschal, Duda, Fernandes, Fitzgerald, Frankowski, Halicki, Hansen, Hübner, Jarubas, Kalinowski, Kalniete, Karas, Kelly, Kopacz, Kovatchev, Liese, Lutgen, Maldeikienė, Markey, Melbārde, Melo, Monteiro de Aguiar, Motreanu, Mureșan, Niedermayer, Nistor, Novak, Ochojska, Olbrycht, Pereira Lídia, Pietikäinen, Radtke, Rangel, Sarvamaa, Sikorski, Šojdrová, Tomac, Tomc, Virkkunen, Walsh, Weiss, Wiseler-Lima
Renew : Alieva-Veli, Al-Sahlani, Andrews, Ansip, Auštrevičius, Azmani, Bauzá Díaz, Beer, Bijoux, Bilbao Barandica, Botoș, Boyer, Brunet, Cañas, Canfin, Charanzová, Chastel, Christensen, Cicurel, Cioloș, Danti, Decerle, Dlabajová, Donáth, Ďuriš Nicholsonová, Eroglu, Farreng, Flego, Gamon, Gheorghe, Glück, Goerens, Gozi, Groothuis, Grošelj, Grudler, Hahn Svenja, Hayer, Huitema, Ijabs, in 't Veld, Joveva, Karleskind, Karlsbro, Katainen, Kelleher, Keller Fabienne, Körner, Kyuchyuk, Loiseau, Løkkegaard, Rasmussen, Melchior, Mihaylova, Mituța, Müller, Nagtegaal, Oetjen, Orville, Paet, Pagazaurtundúa, Pekkarinen, Poptcheva, Poulsen, Rafaela, Ries, Rinzema, Riquet, Rodríguez Ramos, Séjourné, Solís Pérez, Strugariu, Thun und Hohenstein, Tolleret, Toom, Tudorache, Vautmans, Vedrenne, Verhofstadt, Vázquez Lázara, Wiesner, Yenbou, Yon-Courtin
S&D : Aguilera, Ameriks, Arena, Avram, Balt, Barley, Bartolo, Belka, Benifei, Bergkvist, Biedroń, Bischoff, Borzan, Bresso, Brglez, Bullmann, Burkhardt, Carvalhais, Cerdas, Chahim, Cimoszewicz, Clergeau, Covassi, Crețu, De Basso, De Castro, Durand, Ecke, Fernández, Fritzon, Fuglsang, García Del Blanco, García Muñoz, García Pérez, Gardiazabal Rubial, Geier, Glucksmann, González, González Casares, Grapini, Gualmini, Guillaume, Hajšel, Heide, Heinäluoma, Homs Ginel, Incir, Jerković, Jongerius, Kohut, Köster, Kumpula-Natri, Lalucq, Lange, Larrouturou, Laureti, Leitão-Marques, Liberadzki, López, López Aguilar, Luena, Maestre Martín De Almagro, Marques Margarida, Marques Pedro, Matić, Maxová, Mebarek, Mikser, Miller, Moreno Sánchez, Moretti, Bielowski, Negrescu, Nemec, Noichl, Ohlsson, Olekas, Papandreou, Penkova, Picierno, Picula, Pisapia, Plumb, Regner, Repasi, Reuten, Rodríguez-Piñero, Rondinelli, Roth Neveďalová, Rudner, Ruiz Devesa, Sánchez Amor, Santos, Schaldemose, Schieder, Schuster, Sidl, Silva Pereira, Sippel, Smeriglio, Tang, Tax, Tinagli, Toia, Ušakovs, Van Brempt, Variati, Vind, Vitanov, Wölken, Zorrinho
The Left : Aubry, Björk, Botenga, Chaibi, Daly, Demirel, Ernst, Flanagan, Gusmão, Kountoura, MacManus, Matias, Maurel, Mesure, Michels, Modig, Pelletier, Pineda, Rodríguez Palop, Schirdewan, Scholz, Urbán Crespo, Villanueva Ruiz, Villumsen, Wallace
Verts/ALE : Alametsä, Alfonsi, Andresen, Biteau, Bloss, Boeselager, Breyer, Bricmont, Bütikofer, Carême, Cavazzini, Cormand, Corrao, Cuffe, Dalunde, D'Amato, Delbos-Corfield, Deparnay-Grunenberg, Eickhout, Franz, Freund, Geese, Gregorová, Gruffat, Guerreiro, Hahn Henrike, Häusling, Hautala, Herzberger-Fofana, Holmgren, Jadot, Keller Ska, Kolaja, Kuhnke, Lagodinsky, Lamberts, Langensiepen, Marquardt, Matthieu, Metz, Miranda, Neumann, Nienaß, Niinistö, O'Sullivan, Paulus, Pedicini, Peksa, Peter-Hansen, Reintke, Riba i Giner, Roose, Ropė, Satouri, Semsrott, Solé, Spurek, Strik, Vana, Van Sparrentak, von Cramon-Taubadel, Waitz, Wiener
Against: 192
ECR : Aguilar, Berg, Berlato, Bielan, Bourgeois, Brudziński, Buxadé Villalba, Czarnecki, Dzhambazki, Fidanza, Fotyga, Gemma, Hoogeveen, Ilčić, Jaki, Jurgiel, Kanko, Karski, Kempa, Kloc, Kopcińska, Krasnodębski, Kruk, Kuźmiuk, Legutko, Lundgren, Nesci, Nissinen, de la Pisa Carrión, Poręba, Rafalska, Rookmaker, Roos, Ruissen, Ruohonen-Lerner, Rzońca, Saryusz-Wolski, Sofo, Stancanelli, Szydło, Tarczyński, Terheș, Tertsch, Tobiszowski, Tošenovský, Vondra, Vrecionová, Waszczykowski, Wiśniewska, Zahradil, Zalewska, Zīle, Złotowski
ID : Adinolfi Matteo, Anderson, Androuët, Annemans, Bardella, Basso, Beck, Beigneux, Bilde, Blaško, Bonfrisco, Borchia, Bruna, Buchheit, Campomenosi, Ceccardi, Chagnon, Conte, Da Re, Dauchy, David, De Man, Fest, Gancia, Gazzini, Ghidoni, Griset, Haider, Jalkh, Jamet, Joron, Krah, Kuhs, Lacapelle, Lancini, Lebreton, Limmer, Lizzi, Madison, Mariani, Mayer, Minardi, Olivier, Panza, Reil, Rinaldi, Rougé, Tovaglieri, Vandendriessche, Vilimsky, Vistisen, Zambelli, Zanni, Zimniok
NI : Bocskor, Deli, Gál, de Graaff, Győri, Hidvéghi, Járóka, Kolakušić, Konstantinou, Meuthen, Schaller-Baross, Tóth, Uhrík
PPE : Ademov, Adinolfi Isabella, Alexandrov Yordanov, Arias Echeverría, Bellamy, Benjumea Benjumea, Bentele, Berendsen, Berger, Bernhuber, Blaga, Bogdan, Bogovič, Braunsberger-Reinhold, Casa, Caspary, del Castillo Vera, Danjean, De Meo, Didier, Dorfmann, Düpont, Ehler, Estaràs Ferragut, Evren, Falcă, Ferber, Gahler, García-Margallo y Marfil, Geuking, Gieseke, Herbst, Hohlmeier, Hölvényi, Hortefeux, Jahr, Kefalogiannis, Kubilius, Lins, López Gil, López-Istúriz White, McAllister, Marinescu, Martusciello, Mato, Mažylis, Millán Mon, Morano, Mortler, Mussolini, Niebler, Peppucci, Pieper, Polčák, Salini, Sander, Schneider, Schwab, Simon, Spyraki, Terras, Verheyen, Vincze, Voss, Vuolo, Walsmann, Wieland, Winkler, Zarzalejos, Zoido Álvarez, Zovko, Zver
Abstention: 31
ECR : Jurzyca
NI : Gyöngyösi, Sinčić
PPE : Arimont, Bilčík, van Dalen, Glavak, Hava, Kokalari, Lega, Lewandowski, Lexmann, Manders, Mandl, Novakov, Polfjärd, Pollák, Pospíšil, Ressler, Sagartz, Schmiedtbauer, Skyttedal, Sokol, Štefanec, Thaler, Tobé, Warborn, Zdechovský
Renew : Hlaváček, Knotek, Kovařík
Corrections to votes and voting intentions
Abstention : Berendsen, Bernhuber
51. B9-0339/2023 – § 11/2
In favour: 338
ID : Androuët, Bardella, Beigneux, Bilde, Bruna, Chagnon, Dauchy, Griset, Jalkh, Jamet, Joron, Lacapelle, Lebreton, Mariani, Minardi, Olivier, Rougé
NI : Beghin, Buschmann, Castaldo, Danzì, Furore, Giarrusso, Kaili, Nikolaou-Alavanos, Papadakis Kostas, Pignedoli, Ponsatí Obiols, Sonneborn, Tarabella, Uspaskich, Ždanoka
PPE : Adamowicz, Carvalho, Clune, Coelho, Didier, Fernandes, Fitzgerald, Hübner, Kelly, Lutgen, Markey, Monteiro de Aguiar, Ochojska, Pereira Lídia, Pietikäinen, Rangel, Šojdrová, Virkkunen, Walsh, Zdechovský
Renew : Alieva-Veli, Al-Sahlani, Andrews, Ansip, Auštrevičius, Azmani, Bauzá Díaz, Beer, Bijoux, Bilbao Barandica, Botoș, Boyer, Brunet, Cañas, Canfin, Charanzová, Chastel, Christensen, Cicurel, Cioloș, Danti, Decerle, Dlabajová, Donáth, Ďuriš Nicholsonová, Eroglu, Farreng, Flego, Gamon, Gheorghe, Glück, Goerens, Gozi, Groothuis, Grošelj, Grudler, Hahn Svenja, Hayer, Huitema, Ijabs, in 't Veld, Joveva, Karleskind, Karlsbro, Katainen, Kelleher, Keller Fabienne, Körner, Kyuchyuk, Loiseau, Løkkegaard, Rasmussen, Melchior, Mihaylova, Mituța, Müller, Nagtegaal, Oetjen, Orville, Paet, Pagazaurtundúa, Pekkarinen, Poptcheva, Poulsen, Rafaela, Ries, Rinzema, Riquet, Rodríguez Ramos, Séjourné, Solís Pérez, Strugariu, Thun und Hohenstein, Tolleret, Toom, Tudorache, Vautmans, Vedrenne, Verhofstadt, Vázquez Lázara, Wiesner, Yenbou, Yon-Courtin
S&D : Aguilera, Ameriks, Arena, Avram, Balt, Barley, Bartolo, Belka, Benifei, Bergkvist, Biedroń, Bischoff, Borzan, Bresso, Brglez, Bullmann, Burkhardt, Carvalhais, Cerdas, Chahim, Cimoszewicz, Clergeau, Covassi, Crețu, De Basso, De Castro, Durand, Ecke, Fernández, Fritzon, Fuglsang, García Del Blanco, García Muñoz, García Pérez, Gardiazabal Rubial, Geier, Glucksmann, González, González Casares, Grapini, Gualmini, Guillaume, Hajšel, Heide, Heinäluoma, Homs Ginel, Incir, Jerković, Jongerius, Kohut, Köster, Kumpula-Natri, Lalucq, Lange, Larrouturou, Laureti, Leitão-Marques, Liberadzki, López, López Aguilar, Luena, Maestre Martín De Almagro, Marques Margarida, Marques Pedro, Matić, Maxová, Mebarek, Mikser, Miller, Moreno Sánchez, Moretti, Bielowski, Negrescu, Nemec, Noichl, Ohlsson, Olekas, Papandreou, Penkova, Picierno, Picula, Pisapia, Plumb, Regner, Repasi, Reuten, Rodríguez-Piñero, Rondinelli, Ros Sempere, Roth Neveďalová, Rudner, Ruiz Devesa, Sánchez Amor, Santos, Schaldemose, Schieder, Schuster, Sidl, Silva Pereira, Sippel, Smeriglio, Tang, Tax, Tinagli, Toia, Ušakovs, Van Brempt, Variati, Vind, Vitanov, Wölken, Zorrinho
The Left : Aubry, Björk, Botenga, Chaibi, Daly, Demirel, Ernst, Flanagan, Gusmão, Kountoura, MacManus, Matias, Maurel, Mesure, Michels, Modig, Omarjee, Pelletier, Pereira Sandra, Pimenta Lopes, Pineda, Rodríguez Palop, Schirdewan, Scholz, Urbán Crespo, Villanueva Ruiz, Villumsen, Wallace
Verts/ALE : Alametsä, Alfonsi, Andresen, Biteau, Bloss, Boeselager, Breyer, Bricmont, Bütikofer, Carême, Cavazzini, Cormand, Corrao, Cuffe, Dalunde, D'Amato, Delbos-Corfield, Deparnay-Grunenberg, Eickhout, Franz, Freund, Geese, Gregorová, Gruffat, Guerreiro, Hahn Henrike, Häusling, Hautala, Herzberger-Fofana, Holmgren, Jadot, Keller Ska, Kolaja, Kuhnke, Lagodinsky, Lamberts, Langensiepen, Marquardt, Matthieu, Metz, Miranda, Neumann, Nienaß, Niinistö, O'Sullivan, Paulus, Pedicini, Peksa, Peter-Hansen, Reintke, Riba i Giner, Roose, Ropė, Satouri, Semsrott, Solé, Spurek, Strik, Vana, Van Sparrentak, von Cramon-Taubadel, Waitz, Wiener
Against: 230
ECR : Aguilar, Berg, Berlato, Bielan, Bourgeois, Brudziński, Buxadé Villalba, Czarnecki, Dzhambazki, Fidanza, Fotyga, Gemma, Hoogeveen, Ilčić, Jaki, Jurgiel, Kanko, Karski, Kempa, Kloc, Kopcińska, Krasnodębski, Kruk, Kuźmiuk, Legutko, Lundgren, Nesci, Nissinen, de la Pisa Carrión, Poręba, Rafalska, Rookmaker, Roos, Ruissen, Ruohonen-Lerner, Rzońca, Saryusz-Wolski, Sofo, Stancanelli, Szydło, Tarczyński, Terheș, Tertsch, Tobiszowski, Tošenovský, Vondra, Vrecionová, Waszczykowski, Wiśniewska, Zahradil, Zalewska, Zīle, Złotowski
ID : Adinolfi Matteo, Anderson, Annemans, Basso, Beck, Blaško, Bonfrisco, Borchia, Buchheit, Campomenosi, Ceccardi, Conte, Da Re, David, De Man, Fest, Gancia, Gazzini, Ghidoni, Haider, Krah, Kuhs, Lancini, Limmer, Lizzi, Madison, Mayer, Panza, Reil, Rinaldi, Tovaglieri, Vandendriessche, Vilimsky, Vistisen, Zambelli, Zanni, Zimniok
NI : Bocskor, Deli, Gál, de Graaff, Győri, Hidvéghi, Járóka, Kolakušić, Konstantinou, Meuthen, Schaller-Baross, Tóth, Uhrík
PPE : Ademov, Adinolfi Isabella, Alexandrov Yordanov, Arias Echeverría, Arimont, Arłukowicz, Băsescu, Bellamy, Benjumea Benjumea, Bentele, Berendsen, Berger, Bilčík, Blaga, Bogdan, Bogovič, Braunsberger-Reinhold, Buda, Buzek, Casa, Caspary, del Castillo Vera, Colin-Oesterlé, van Dalen, Danjean, De Meo, Doleschal, Dorfmann, Duda, Düpont, Ehler, Estaràs Ferragut, Evren, Falcă, Ferber, Frankowski, Gahler, García-Margallo y Marfil, Geuking, Gieseke, Glavak, Halicki, Hansen, Hava, Herbst, Hohlmeier, Hölvényi, Hortefeux, Jahr, Jarubas, Juknevičienė, Kalinowski, Karas, Kefalogiannis, Kokalari, Kopacz, Kovatchev, Kubilius, Lega, Lewandowski, Lexmann, Liese, Lins, López Gil, López-Istúriz White, McAllister, Maldeikienė, Manders, Mandl, Marinescu, Martusciello, Mato, Mažylis, Melbārde, Melo, Millán Mon, Morano, Mortler, Motreanu, Mureșan, Mussolini, Niebler, Nistor, Novak, Novakov, Olbrycht, Peppucci, Pieper, Polčák, Polfjärd, Pollák, Pospíšil, Radtke, Ressler, Sagartz, Salini, Sander, Sarvamaa, Schmiedtbauer, Schneider, Schwab, Sikorski, Simon, Skyttedal, Sokol, Štefanec, Terras, Thaler, Tobé, Tomac, Tomc, Vaidere, Verheyen, Vincze, Voss, Vuolo, Walsmann, Warborn, Weber, Weiss, Wieland, Winkler, Wiseler-Lima, Zarzalejos, Zoido Álvarez, Zovko, Zver
Abstention: 8
ECR : Jurzyca
NI : Gyöngyösi, Sinčić
PPE : Niedermayer
Renew : Hlaváček, Knotek, Kovařík
The Left : Konečná
52. B9-0339/2023 – § 11/4
In favour: 314
ECR : Terheș
NI : Beghin, Buschmann, Castaldo, Danzì, Furore, Giarrusso, Kaili, Nikolaou-Alavanos, Papadakis Kostas, Pignedoli, Ponsatí Obiols, Sonneborn, Tarabella, Uspaskich, Ždanoka
PPE : Adamowicz, Coelho, Fitzgerald, Hübner, Kelly, Lutgen, Markey, Ochojska, Pietikäinen, Virkkunen, Walsh
Renew : Alieva-Veli, Al-Sahlani, Andrews, Ansip, Auštrevičius, Azmani, Bauzá Díaz, Beer, Bijoux, Bilbao Barandica, Botoș, Boyer, Brunet, Cañas, Canfin, Charanzová, Chastel, Christensen, Cicurel, Cioloș, Danti, Decerle, Dlabajová, Ďuriš Nicholsonová, Eroglu, Farreng, Flego, Gamon, Gheorghe, Glück, Goerens, Gozi, Groothuis, Grošelj, Grudler, Hahn Svenja, Hayer, Hlaváček, Huitema, Ijabs, in 't Veld, Joveva, Karleskind, Karlsbro, Katainen, Kelleher, Keller Fabienne, Knotek, Körner, Kovařík, Kyuchyuk, Loiseau, Løkkegaard, Rasmussen, Melchior, Mihaylova, Mituța, Müller, Nagtegaal, Oetjen, Orville, Paet, Pagazaurtundúa, Pekkarinen, Poptcheva, Poulsen, Rafaela, Ries, Rinzema, Riquet, Rodríguez Ramos, Séjourné, Solís Pérez, Strugariu, Thun und Hohenstein, Tolleret, Toom, Tudorache, Vautmans, Vedrenne, Verhofstadt, Vázquez Lázara, Wiesner, Yenbou, Yon-Courtin
S&D : Aguilera, Ameriks, Arena, Avram, Balt, Barley, Bartolo, Belka, Benifei, Bergkvist, Biedroń, Bischoff, Borzan, Bresso, Brglez, Bullmann, Burkhardt, Carvalhais, Cerdas, Cimoszewicz, Clergeau, Covassi, Crețu, De Basso, De Castro, Durand, Ecke, Fernández, Fritzon, Fuglsang, García Del Blanco, García Muñoz, García Pérez, Gardiazabal Rubial, Geier, Glucksmann, González, González Casares, Grapini, Gualmini, Guillaume, Hajšel, Heide, Heinäluoma, Homs Ginel, Incir, Jerković, Jongerius, Kohut, Köster, Kumpula-Natri, Lalucq, Lange, Larrouturou, Laureti, Leitão-Marques, Liberadzki, López, López Aguilar, Luena, Maestre Martín De Almagro, Marques Margarida, Marques Pedro, Matić, Maxová, Mebarek, Mikser, Miller, Moreno Sánchez, Moretti, Bielowski, Negrescu, Nemec, Noichl, Ohlsson, Olekas, Papandreou, Penkova, Picierno, Picula, Pisapia, Plumb, Regner, Repasi, Reuten, Rodríguez-Piñero, Rondinelli, Ros Sempere, Roth Neveďalová, Rudner, Ruiz Devesa, Sánchez Amor, Santos, Schaldemose, Schieder, Schuster, Sidl, Silva Pereira, Sippel, Smeriglio, Tang, Tax, Tinagli, Toia, Ušakovs, Van Brempt, Variati, Vind, Vitanov, Wölken, Zorrinho
The Left : Aubry, Björk, Botenga, Chaibi, Daly, Demirel, Ernst, Flanagan, Gusmão, Kountoura, MacManus, Matias, Maurel, Mesure, Michels, Modig, Omarjee, Pelletier, Pereira Sandra, Pimenta Lopes, Pineda, Rodríguez Palop, Schirdewan, Scholz, Urbán Crespo, Villanueva Ruiz, Villumsen, Wallace
Verts/ALE : Alametsä, Alfonsi, Andresen, Biteau, Bloss, Boeselager, Breyer, Bricmont, Bütikofer, Carême, Cavazzini, Cormand, Corrao, Cuffe, Dalunde, D'Amato, Delbos-Corfield, Deparnay-Grunenberg, Eickhout, Franz, Freund, Geese, Gregorová, Gruffat, Guerreiro, Hahn Henrike, Häusling, Hautala, Herzberger-Fofana, Holmgren, Jadot, Keller Ska, Kolaja, Kuhnke, Lagodinsky, Lamberts, Langensiepen, Marquardt, Matthieu, Metz, Miranda, Neumann, Nienaß, Niinistö, O'Sullivan, Paulus, Pedicini, Peksa, Peter-Hansen, Reintke, Riba i Giner, Roose, Ropė, Satouri, Semsrott, Solé, Spurek, Strik, Vana, Van Sparrentak, von Cramon-Taubadel, Waitz, Wiener
Against: 249
ECR : Aguilar, Berg, Berlato, Bielan, Brudziński, Buxadé Villalba, Czarnecki, Dzhambazki, Fidanza, Fotyga, Gemma, Hoogeveen, Ilčić, Jaki, Jurgiel, Karski, Kempa, Kloc, Kopcińska, Krasnodębski, Kruk, Kuźmiuk, Legutko, Lundgren, Nesci, Nissinen, de la Pisa Carrión, Poręba, Rafalska, Rookmaker, Roos, Ruissen, Ruohonen-Lerner, Rzońca, Saryusz-Wolski, Sofo, Stancanelli, Szydło, Tarczyński, Tertsch, Tobiszowski, Tošenovský, Vondra, Vrecionová, Waszczykowski, Wiśniewska, Zahradil, Zīle, Złotowski
ID : Adinolfi Matteo, Anderson, Androuët, Annemans, Bardella, Basso, Beck, Beigneux, Bilde, Blaško, Bonfrisco, Borchia, Bruna, Buchheit, Campomenosi, Ceccardi, Chagnon, Conte, Da Re, Dauchy, David, De Man, Fest, Gancia, Gazzini, Ghidoni, Griset, Haider, Jalkh, Jamet, Joron, Krah, Kuhs, Lacapelle, Lancini, Lebreton, Limmer, Lizzi, Madison, Mariani, Mayer, Minardi, Olivier, Panza, Reil, Rinaldi, Rougé, Tovaglieri, Vandendriessche, Vilimsky, Vistisen, Zambelli, Zanni, Zimniok
NI : Bocskor, Deli, Gál, de Graaff, Győri, Hidvéghi, Járóka, Meuthen, Schaller-Baross, Tóth, Uhrík
PPE : Ademov, Adinolfi Isabella, Alexandrov Yordanov, Arias Echeverría, Arimont, Arłukowicz, Băsescu, Bellamy, Benjumea Benjumea, Bentele, Berendsen, Berger, Bernhuber, Bilčík, Blaga, Bogdan, Bogovič, Braunsberger-Reinhold, Buda, Buzek, Casa, Caspary, del Castillo Vera, Colin-Oesterlé, van Dalen, Danjean, De Meo, Didier, Doleschal, Dorfmann, Duda, Düpont, Ehler, Estaràs Ferragut, Evren, Falcă, Ferber, Frankowski, Gahler, García-Margallo y Marfil, Geuking, Gieseke, Glavak, Halicki, Hansen, Hava, Herbst, Hohlmeier, Hölvényi, Hortefeux, Jahr, Jarubas, Juknevičienė, Kalinowski, Kalniete, Karas, Kefalogiannis, Kokalari, Kopacz, Kovatchev, Kubilius, Lega, Lewandowski, Lexmann, Liese, Lins, López Gil, López-Istúriz White, McAllister, Maldeikienė, Manders, Mandl, Marinescu, Martusciello, Mato, Mažylis, Melbārde, Melo, Millán Mon, Monteiro de Aguiar, Morano, Mortler, Motreanu, Mureșan, Mussolini, Niebler, Nistor, Novak, Novakov, Olbrycht, Peppucci, Pieper, Polčák, Polfjärd, Pollák, Pospíšil, Radtke, Ressler, Sagartz, Salini, Sander, Sarvamaa, Schmiedtbauer, Schneider, Schwab, Sikorski, Simon, Skyttedal, Šojdrová, Sokol, Spyraki, Štefanec, Terras, Thaler, Tobé, Tomac, Tomc, Vaidere, Verheyen, Vincze, Voss, Vuolo, Walsmann, Warborn, Weber, Weiss, Wieland, Winkler, Wiseler-Lima, Zarzalejos, Zdechovský, Zoido Álvarez, Zovko, Zver
Renew : Donáth
Abstention: 12
ECR : Bourgeois, Jurzyca, Kanko
NI : Gyöngyösi, Konstantinou, Sinčić
PPE : Carvalho, Fernandes, Niedermayer, Pereira Lídia, Rangel
The Left : Konečná
53. B9-0339/2023 – § 12 – Am 6
In favour: 134
ECR : Aguilar, Berg, Berlato, Bielan, Brudziński, Buxadé Villalba, Czarnecki, Dzhambazki, Fidanza, Gemma, Hoogeveen, Ilčić, Jaki, Jurgiel, Jurzyca, Karski, Kempa, Kloc, Kopcińska, Krasnodębski, Kruk, Kuźmiuk, Legutko, Lundgren, Nesci, Nissinen, de la Pisa Carrión, Poręba, Rafalska, Rookmaker, Roos, Ruohonen-Lerner, Rzońca, Saryusz-Wolski, Sofo, Stancanelli, Szydło, Tarczyński, Terheș, Tertsch, Tobiszowski, Tošenovský, Vondra, Vrecionová, Waszczykowski, Wiśniewska, Zahradil, Zalewska, Zīle, Złotowski
ID : Adinolfi Matteo, Anderson, Androuët, Annemans, Bardella, Basso, Beck, Beigneux, Bilde, Blaško, Bonfrisco, Borchia, Bruna, Buchheit, Campomenosi, Ceccardi, Chagnon, Conte, Da Re, Dauchy, David, De Man, Fest, Gancia, Gazzini, Ghidoni, Griset, Haider, Jalkh, Jamet, Joron, Krah, Kuhs, Lacapelle, Lancini, Lebreton, Limmer, Lizzi, Madison, Mariani, Mayer, Minardi, Olivier, Panza, Reil, Rinaldi, Rougé, Tovaglieri, Vandendriessche, Vilimsky, Vistisen, Zambelli, Zanni, Zimniok
NI : Bocskor, Deli, Gál, de Graaff, Gyöngyösi, Győri, Hidvéghi, Járóka, Kolakušić, Konstantinou, Meuthen, Schaller-Baross, Tóth, Uhrík
PPE : Bellamy, Didier, García-Margallo y Marfil, Hölvényi, Hortefeux, Lexmann, Morano, Polčák, Sander, Sokol, Zver
Renew : Farreng
S&D : Fuglsang, Kumpula-Natri, Schaldemose
The Left : Konečná
Against: 433
ECR : Ruissen
NI : Beghin, Buschmann, Castaldo, Danzì, Furore, Giarrusso, Kaili, Nikolaou-Alavanos, Papadakis Kostas, Pignedoli, Ponsatí Obiols, Sonneborn, Tarabella, Uspaskich, Ždanoka
PPE : Adamowicz, Ademov, Adinolfi Isabella, Alexandrov Yordanov, Arias Echeverría, Arimont, Arłukowicz, Băsescu, Benjumea Benjumea, Bentele, Berendsen, Berger, Bernhuber, Bilčík, Blaga, Bogovič, Braunsberger-Reinhold, Buda, Buzek, Carvalho, Casa, Caspary, del Castillo Vera, Clune, Coelho, van Dalen, De Meo, Doleschal, Dorfmann, Duda, Düpont, Ehler, Estaràs Ferragut, Evren, Falcă, Ferber, Fernandes, Fitzgerald, Frankowski, Gahler, Gieseke, Glavak, Halicki, Hansen, Hava, Herbst, Hohlmeier, Hübner, Jahr, Jarubas, Juknevičienė, Kalinowski, Kalniete, Karas, Kefalogiannis, Kelly, Kokalari, Kopacz, Kovatchev, Kubilius, Lewandowski, Liese, Lins, López Gil, López-Istúriz White, Lutgen, McAllister, Maldeikienė, Manders, Mandl, Marinescu, Markey, Martusciello, Mato, Mažylis, Melbārde, Melo, Millán Mon, Monteiro de Aguiar, Mortler, Motreanu, Mureșan, Mussolini, Niebler, Niedermayer, Nistor, Novak, Novakov, Ochojska, Olbrycht, Peppucci, Pereira Lídia, Pieper, Pietikäinen, Polfjärd, Pospíšil, Radtke, Rangel, Ressler, Sagartz, Salini, Sarvamaa, Schmiedtbauer, Schneider, Schwab, Sikorski, Simon, Šojdrová, Spyraki, Štefanec, Terras, Thaler, Tobé, Tomac, Tomc, Vaidere, Verheyen, Vincze, Virkkunen, Voss, Vuolo, Walsh, Walsmann, Warborn, Weber, Weiss, Wieland, Winkler, Wiseler-Lima, Zarzalejos, Zdechovský, Zoido Álvarez, Zovko
Renew : Alieva-Veli, Al-Sahlani, Andrews, Ansip, Auštrevičius, Azmani, Bauzá Díaz, Beer, Bijoux, Bilbao Barandica, Botoș, Boyer, Brunet, Cañas, Canfin, Charanzová, Chastel, Christensen, Cicurel, Cioloș, Danti, Decerle, Dlabajová, Donáth, Ďuriš Nicholsonová, Eroglu, Flego, Gamon, Gheorghe, Glück, Goerens, Gozi, Groothuis, Grošelj, Grudler, Hahn Svenja, Hayer, Hlaváček, Huitema, Ijabs, in 't Veld, Joveva, Karleskind, Karlsbro, Katainen, Kelleher, Keller Fabienne, Knotek, Körner, Kovařík, Kyuchyuk, Loiseau, Løkkegaard, Rasmussen, Melchior, Mihaylova, Mituța, Müller, Nagtegaal, Oetjen, Orville, Paet, Pagazaurtundúa, Pekkarinen, Poptcheva, Poulsen, Rafaela, Ries, Rinzema, Riquet, Rodríguez Ramos, Séjourné, Solís Pérez, Strugariu, Thun und Hohenstein, Tolleret, Toom, Tudorache, Vautmans, Vedrenne, Verhofstadt, Vázquez Lázara, Wiesner, Yenbou, Yon-Courtin
S&D : Aguilera, Ameriks, Arena, Avram, Balt, Barley, Bartolo, Belka, Benifei, Bergkvist, Biedroń, Bischoff, Borzan, Bresso, Brglez, Bullmann, Burkhardt, Carvalhais, Cerdas, Chahim, Cimoszewicz, Clergeau, Covassi, Crețu, De Basso, De Castro, Durand, Ecke, Fernández, Fritzon, García Del Blanco, García Muñoz, García Pérez, Gardiazabal Rubial, Geier, Glucksmann, González, González Casares, Grapini, Gualmini, Guillaume, Hajšel, Heide, Heinäluoma, Homs Ginel, Incir, Jerković, Jongerius, Kohut, Köster, Lalucq, Lange, Larrouturou, Laureti, Leitão-Marques, Liberadzki, López, López Aguilar, Luena, Maestre Martín De Almagro, Marques Margarida, Marques Pedro, Matić, Maxová, Mebarek, Mikser, Miller, Moreno Sánchez, Moretti, Bielowski, Negrescu, Nemec, Noichl, Ohlsson, Olekas, Papandreou, Penkova, Picierno, Picula, Pisapia, Plumb, Regner, Repasi, Reuten, Rodríguez-Piñero, Rondinelli, Ros Sempere, Roth Neveďalová, Rudner, Ruiz Devesa, Sánchez Amor, Santos, Schieder, Schuster, Sidl, Silva Pereira, Sippel, Smeriglio, Tang, Tax, Tinagli, Toia, Ušakovs, Van Brempt, Variati, Vitanov, Wölken, Zorrinho
The Left : Aubry, Björk, Botenga, Chaibi, Daly, Demirel, Ernst, Flanagan, Gusmão, Kountoura, MacManus, Matias, Maurel, Mesure, Michels, Modig, Omarjee, Pelletier, Pereira Sandra, Pimenta Lopes, Pineda, Rodríguez Palop, Schirdewan, Scholz, Urbán Crespo, Villanueva Ruiz, Villumsen, Wallace
Verts/ALE : Alametsä, Alfonsi, Andresen, Biteau, Bloss, Boeselager, Breyer, Bricmont, Bütikofer, Carême, Cavazzini, Cormand, Corrao, Cuffe, Dalunde, D'Amato, Delbos-Corfield, Deparnay-Grunenberg, Eickhout, Franz, Freund, Geese, Gregorová, Gruffat, Guerreiro, Hahn Henrike, Häusling, Hautala, Herzberger-Fofana, Holmgren, Jadot, Keller Ska, Kolaja, Kuhnke, Lagodinsky, Lamberts, Langensiepen, Marquardt, Matthieu, Metz, Miranda, Neumann, Nienaß, Niinistö, O'Sullivan, Paulus, Pedicini, Peksa, Peter-Hansen, Reintke, Riba i Giner, Roose, Ropė, Satouri, Semsrott, Solé, Spurek, Strik, Vana, Van Sparrentak, von Cramon-Taubadel, Waitz, Wiener
Abstention: 9
ECR : Bourgeois, Fotyga, Kanko
NI : Sinčić
PPE : Colin-Oesterlé, Danjean, Lega, Pollák, Skyttedal
Corrections to votes and voting intentions
Against : Farreng
54. B9-0339/2023 – § 12/1
In favour: 415
ECR : Ruissen
NI : Beghin, Buschmann, Castaldo, Danzì, Furore, Giarrusso, Pignedoli, Ponsatí Obiols, Sonneborn, Tarabella, Uspaskich, Ždanoka
PPE : Adamowicz, Ademov, Adinolfi Isabella, Alexandrov Yordanov, Arias Echeverría, Arimont, Arłukowicz, Băsescu, Benjumea Benjumea, Bentele, Berendsen, Berger, Bernhuber, Blaga, Bogdan, Bogovič, Braunsberger-Reinhold, Buda, Buzek, Carvalho, Casa, Caspary, del Castillo Vera, Clune, Coelho, Colin-Oesterlé, van Dalen, De Meo, Doleschal, Dorfmann, Duda, Düpont, Ehler, Estaràs Ferragut, Falcă, Ferber, Fernandes, Fitzgerald, Frankowski, Gahler, García-Margallo y Marfil, Geuking, Gieseke, Glavak, Halicki, Hansen, Hava, Herbst, Hohlmeier, Hübner, Jahr, Jarubas, Juknevičienė, Kalinowski, Kalniete, Karas, Kefalogiannis, Kelly, Kokalari, Kopacz, Kovatchev, Kubilius, Lega, Lewandowski, Liese, Lins, López Gil, López-Istúriz White, Lutgen, McAllister, Maldeikienė, Manders, Mandl, Marinescu, Martusciello, Mato, Mažylis, Melbārde, Melo, Millán Mon, Monteiro de Aguiar, Mortler, Motreanu, Mureșan, Niebler, Niedermayer, Nistor, Novak, Novakov, Ochojska, Olbrycht, Pieper, Pietikäinen, Polčák, Polfjärd, Pollák, Radtke, Rangel, Ressler, Sagartz, Salini, Sarvamaa, Schmiedtbauer, Schneider, Schwab, Sikorski, Simon, Skyttedal, Sokol, Spyraki, Terras, Thaler, Tobé, Tomac, Tomc, Vaidere, Verheyen, Vincze, Virkkunen, Voss, Vuolo, Walsh, Walsmann, Warborn, Weber, Weiss, Winkler, Wiseler-Lima, Zarzalejos, Zdechovský, Zoido Álvarez, Zovko
Renew : Alieva-Veli, Al-Sahlani, Andrews, Ansip, Auštrevičius, Azmani, Bauzá Díaz, Beer, Bijoux, Bilbao Barandica, Botoș, Boyer, Brunet, Cañas, Canfin, Chastel, Christensen, Cicurel, Cioloș, Danti, Decerle, Ďuriš Nicholsonová, Eroglu, Flego, Gamon, Gheorghe, Glück, Goerens, Gozi, Groothuis, Grošelj, Hahn Svenja, Hayer, Huitema, Ijabs, in 't Veld, Joveva, Karlsbro, Katainen, Kelleher, Keller Fabienne, Körner, Kyuchyuk, Loiseau, Rasmussen, Melchior, Mihaylova, Mituța, Müller, Nagtegaal, Oetjen, Orville, Paet, Pagazaurtundúa, Pekkarinen, Poptcheva, Poulsen, Rafaela, Ries, Rinzema, Riquet, Rodríguez Ramos, Séjourné, Solís Pérez, Strugariu, Thun und Hohenstein, Tolleret, Toom, Tudorache, Vautmans, Vedrenne, Verhofstadt, Vázquez Lázara, Wiesner, Yenbou, Yon-Courtin
S&D : Aguilera, Ameriks, Arena, Avram, Balt, Barley, Bartolo, Belka, Bergkvist, Biedroń, Bischoff, Borzan, Bresso, Brglez, Bullmann, Burkhardt, Carvalhais, Cerdas, Chahim, Cimoszewicz, Clergeau, Covassi, Crețu, De Basso, De Castro, Durand, Ecke, Fernández, Fritzon, García Del Blanco, García Muñoz, García Pérez, Gardiazabal Rubial, Geier, Glucksmann, González, González Casares, Grapini, Gualmini, Guillaume, Heide, Heinäluoma, Homs Ginel, Incir, Jerković, Jongerius, Kohut, Köster, Lalucq, Lange, Larrouturou, Laureti, Leitão-Marques, Liberadzki, López, López Aguilar, Luena, Maestre Martín De Almagro, Marques Margarida, Marques Pedro, Matić, Maxová, Mikser, Miller, Moreno Sánchez, Moretti, Bielowski, Negrescu, Nemec, Noichl, Ohlsson, Olekas, Papandreou, Penkova, Picierno, Picula, Pisapia, Plumb, Regner, Repasi, Reuten, Rodríguez-Piñero, Rondinelli, Ros Sempere, Rudner, Ruiz Devesa, Sánchez Amor, Santos, Schaldemose, Schieder, Schuster, Sidl, Sippel, Smeriglio, Tang, Tax, Tinagli, Toia, Ušakovs, Van Brempt, Variati, Vitanov, Wölken, Zorrinho
The Left : Aubry, Björk, Botenga, Chaibi, Daly, Demirel, Ernst, Flanagan, Gusmão, Kountoura, MacManus, Matias, Maurel, Mesure, Michels, Modig, Omarjee, Pelletier, Pereira Sandra, Pimenta Lopes, Pineda, Rodríguez Palop, Schirdewan, Scholz, Urbán Crespo, Villanueva Ruiz, Villumsen, Wallace
Verts/ALE : Alametsä, Alfonsi, Andresen, Biteau, Bloss, Boeselager, Breyer, Bricmont, Bütikofer, Carême, Cavazzini, Cormand, Corrao, Cuffe, Dalunde, D'Amato, Delbos-Corfield, Deparnay-Grunenberg, Eickhout, Franz, Freund, Geese, Gregorová, Gruffat, Guerreiro, Hahn Henrike, Häusling, Hautala, Herzberger-Fofana, Holmgren, Jadot, Keller Ska, Kolaja, Kuhnke, Lagodinsky, Lamberts, Langensiepen, Marquardt, Matthieu, Metz, Miranda, Neumann, Nienaß, Niinistö, Paulus, Pedicini, Peksa, Peter-Hansen, Reintke, Riba i Giner, Roose, Ropė, Satouri, Semsrott, Solé, Spurek, Strik, Vana, Van Sparrentak, von Cramon-Taubadel, Waitz, Wiener
Against: 80
ECR : Bourgeois, Hoogeveen, Kanko, Nissinen, Roos, Ruohonen-Lerner, Tošenovský, Vondra, Vrecionová, Zahradil
ID : Anderson, Androuët, Annemans, Beigneux, Bilde, Blaško, Bruna, Buchheit, Chagnon, Dauchy, David, De Man, Fest, Griset, Haider, Jalkh, Jamet, Joron, Krah, Kuhs, Lacapelle, Lebreton, Limmer, Madison, Mariani, Mayer, Minardi, Olivier, Reil, Rougé, Vandendriessche, Vilimsky, Vistisen, Zimniok
NI : Bocskor, Deli, Gál, de Graaff, Gyöngyösi, Győri, Hidvéghi, Járóka, Kolakušić, Schaller-Baross, Tóth, Uhrík
PPE : Bellamy, Didier, Hölvényi, Hortefeux, Markey, Morano, Mussolini, Peppucci, Sander, Wieland
Renew : Farreng, Grudler, Hlaváček, Karleskind, Løkkegaard
S&D : Benifei, Fuglsang, Kumpula-Natri, Mebarek, Roth Neveďalová, Silva Pereira, Vind
The Left : Konečná
Verts/ALE : O'Sullivan
Abstention: 79
ECR : Aguilar, Berg, Berlato, Bielan, Brudziński, Buxadé Villalba, Czarnecki, Dzhambazki, Fidanza, Fotyga, Gemma, Ilčić, Jaki, Jurgiel, Jurzyca, Karski, Kempa, Kopcińska, Krasnodębski, Kruk, Kuźmiuk, Legutko, Lundgren, Nesci, de la Pisa Carrión, Poręba, Rafalska, Rookmaker, Rzońca, Saryusz-Wolski, Sofo, Stancanelli, Szydło, Tarczyński, Terheș, Tertsch, Tobiszowski, Waszczykowski, Wiśniewska, Zalewska, Zīle, Złotowski
ID : Adinolfi Matteo, Bardella, Basso, Bonfrisco, Borchia, Campomenosi, Ceccardi, Conte, Da Re, Gancia, Gazzini, Ghidoni, Lancini, Lizzi, Panza, Rinaldi, Tovaglieri, Zambelli, Zanni
NI : Konstantinou, Meuthen, Nikolaou-Alavanos, Papadakis Kostas, Sinčić
PPE : Bilčík, Danjean, Evren, Pereira Lídia, Pospíšil, Šojdrová, Štefanec, Zver
Renew : Charanzová, Dlabajová, Donáth, Knotek, Kovařík
Corrections to votes and voting intentions
For : Farreng, O'Sullivan, Silva Pereira, Wieland
Against : Bardella, Schaldemose
Abstention : Colin-Oesterlé, Hlaváček
55. B9-0339/2023 – § 12/2
In favour: 311
ECR : Ruissen
NI : Beghin, Buschmann, Castaldo, Danzì, Furore, Giarrusso, Pignedoli, Ponsatí Obiols, Sonneborn, Tarabella, Uspaskich, Ždanoka
PPE : Adamowicz, Adinolfi Isabella, Alexandrov Yordanov, Carvalho, del Castillo Vera, Clune, Coelho, Colin-Oesterlé, De Meo, Dorfmann, Fernandes, Fitzgerald, Hübner, Karas, Markey, Monteiro de Aguiar, Mussolini, Peppucci, Pereira Lídia, Pospíšil, Rangel, Salini, Virkkunen, Vuolo, Walsh, Zarzalejos
Renew : Alieva-Veli, Al-Sahlani, Andrews, Ansip, Auštrevičius, Bauzá Díaz, Beer, Bijoux, Bilbao Barandica, Botoș, Boyer, Brunet, Cañas, Canfin, Chastel, Christensen, Cicurel, Cioloș, Danti, Decerle, Donáth, Eroglu, Farreng, Flego, Gamon, Gheorghe, Glück, Goerens, Gozi, Grošelj, Grudler, Hahn Svenja, Hayer, Hlaváček, Ijabs, in 't Veld, Joveva, Karleskind, Karlsbro, Katainen, Kelleher, Keller Fabienne, Körner, Kyuchyuk, Loiseau, Løkkegaard, Rasmussen, Melchior, Mihaylova, Mituța, Müller, Oetjen, Paet, Pagazaurtundúa, Pekkarinen, Poptcheva, Poulsen, Rafaela, Ries, Riquet, Rodríguez Ramos, Séjourné, Solís Pérez, Strugariu, Thun und Hohenstein, Tolleret, Toom, Tudorache, Vautmans, Vedrenne, Verhofstadt, Vázquez Lázara, Wiesner, Yenbou, Yon-Courtin
S&D : Aguilera, Ameriks, Arena, Avram, Balt, Barley, Bartolo, Belka, Benifei, Bergkvist, Biedroń, Bischoff, Borzan, Bresso, Brglez, Bullmann, Burkhardt, Carvalhais, Cerdas, Chahim, Cimoszewicz, Clergeau, Covassi, Crețu, De Basso, De Castro, Durand, Ecke, Fernández, Fritzon, García Del Blanco, García Muñoz, García Pérez, Gardiazabal Rubial, Geier, Glucksmann, González, González Casares, Grapini, Gualmini, Guillaume, Heide, Heinäluoma, Homs Ginel, Incir, Jerković, Jongerius, Kohut, Köster, Kumpula-Natri, Lalucq, Lange, Larrouturou, Laureti, Leitão-Marques, Liberadzki, López, López Aguilar, Luena, Maestre Martín De Almagro, Marques Margarida, Marques Pedro, Matić, Maxová, Mebarek, Mikser, Miller, Moreno Sánchez, Moretti, Bielowski, Negrescu, Nemec, Noichl, Ohlsson, Olekas, Papandreou, Penkova, Picierno, Picula, Pisapia, Plumb, Regner, Repasi, Reuten, Rodríguez-Piñero, Rondinelli, Ros Sempere, Rudner, Ruiz Devesa, Sánchez Amor, Santos, Schieder, Schuster, Sidl, Silva Pereira, Sippel, Smeriglio, Tang, Tax, Tinagli, Toia, Ušakovs, Van Brempt, Variati, Vitanov, Wölken, Zorrinho
The Left : Aubry, Botenga, Chaibi, Daly, Demirel, Ernst, Flanagan, Gusmão, Kountoura, MacManus, Matias, Maurel, Mesure, Michels, Modig, Omarjee, Pelletier, Pereira Sandra, Pimenta Lopes, Pineda, Rodríguez Palop, Schirdewan, Scholz, Urbán Crespo, Villanueva Ruiz, Villumsen, Wallace
Verts/ALE : Alametsä, Alfonsi, Andresen, Biteau, Bloss, Boeselager, Breyer, Bricmont, Bütikofer, Carême, Cavazzini, Cormand, Corrao, Cuffe, Dalunde, D'Amato, Delbos-Corfield, Deparnay-Grunenberg, Eickhout, Franz, Freund, Geese, Gregorová, Gruffat, Guerreiro, Hahn Henrike, Häusling, Hautala, Herzberger-Fofana, Holmgren, Jadot, Keller Ska, Kolaja, Kuhnke, Lagodinsky, Lamberts, Langensiepen, Marquardt, Matthieu, Metz, Miranda, Neumann, Nienaß, Niinistö, O'Sullivan, Paulus, Pedicini, Peksa, Peter-Hansen, Reintke, Riba i Giner, Roose, Ropė, Satouri, Semsrott, Solé, Spurek, Strik, Vana, Van Sparrentak, von Cramon-Taubadel, Waitz, Wiener
Against: 251
ECR : Aguilar, Berg, Berlato, Bielan, Bourgeois, Brudziński, Buxadé Villalba, Czarnecki, Dzhambazki, Fidanza, Fotyga, Gemma, Hoogeveen, Ilčić, Jaki, Jurzyca, Kanko, Karski, Kempa, Kopcińska, Krasnodębski, Kruk, Kuźmiuk, Legutko, Lundgren, Nesci, Nissinen, de la Pisa Carrión, Poręba, Rafalska, Rookmaker, Roos, Ruohonen-Lerner, Rzońca, Saryusz-Wolski, Sofo, Stancanelli, Szydło, Tarczyński, Terheș, Tertsch, Tobiszowski, Tošenovský, Vondra, Vrecionová, Waszczykowski, Wiśniewska, Zahradil, Zalewska, Zīle, Złotowski
ID : Adinolfi Matteo, Anderson, Androuët, Annemans, Bardella, Basso, Beck, Beigneux, Bilde, Blaško, Bonfrisco, Borchia, Bruna, Buchheit, Campomenosi, Ceccardi, Chagnon, Conte, Da Re, Dauchy, David, De Man, Fest, Gancia, Gazzini, Ghidoni, Griset, Haider, Jalkh, Jamet, Joron, Krah, Kuhs, Lacapelle, Lancini, Lebreton, Limmer, Lizzi, Madison, Mariani, Mayer, Minardi, Olivier, Panza, Reil, Rinaldi, Rougé, Tovaglieri, Vandendriessche, Vilimsky, Vistisen, Zambelli, Zanni, Zimniok
NI : Bocskor, Deli, Gál, de Graaff, Gyöngyösi, Győri, Hidvéghi, Járóka, Kolakušić, Meuthen, Schaller-Baross, Tóth, Uhrík
PPE : Ademov, Arias Echeverría, Arimont, Arłukowicz, Băsescu, Bellamy, Benjumea Benjumea, Bentele, Berendsen, Berger, Bernhuber, Bilčík, Blaga, Bogdan, Bogovič, Braunsberger-Reinhold, Buda, Buzek, Casa, Caspary, Danjean, Didier, Doleschal, Duda, Düpont, Ehler, Estaràs Ferragut, Evren, Falcă, Ferber, Frankowski, Gahler, García-Margallo y Marfil, Geuking, Gieseke, Glavak, Halicki, Hansen, Hava, Herbst, Hohlmeier, Hölvényi, Hortefeux, Jahr, Jarubas, Juknevičienė, Kalinowski, Kefalogiannis, Kelly, Kokalari, Kopacz, Kovatchev, Kubilius, Lega, Lewandowski, Lexmann, Liese, Lins, López Gil, López-Istúriz White, McAllister, Maldeikienė, Manders, Mandl, Marinescu, Martusciello, Mato, Mažylis, Melbārde, Melo, Millán Mon, Morano, Mortler, Motreanu, Mureșan, Niebler, Niedermayer, Nistor, Novak, Novakov, Olbrycht, Pieper, Polčák, Polfjärd, Pollák, Radtke, Ressler, Sagartz, Sander, Sarvamaa, Schmiedtbauer, Schneider, Schwab, Sikorski, Simon, Skyttedal, Šojdrová, Sokol, Spyraki, Štefanec, Terras, Thaler, Tobé, Tomac, Tomc, Vaidere, Verheyen, Vincze, Voss, Walsmann, Warborn, Weber, Weiss, Wieland, Winkler, Wiseler-Lima, Zdechovský, Zoido Álvarez, Zovko, Zver
Renew : Azmani, Groothuis, Huitema, Knotek, Kovařík, Nagtegaal, Orville, Rinzema
S&D : Fuglsang, Schaldemose, Vind
The Left : Björk, Konečná
Abstention: 10
NI : Kaili, Konstantinou, Nikolaou-Alavanos, Papadakis Kostas, Sinčić
PPE : van Dalen
Renew : Charanzová, Dlabajová, Ďuriš Nicholsonová
S&D : Roth Neveďalová
Corrections to votes and voting intentions
For : Kelly, Orville
Against : Colin-Oesterlé, Hlaváček
56. B9-0339/2023 – After § 12 – Am 11
In favour: 167
ECR : Aguilar, Berg, Berlato, Bielan, Bourgeois, Brudziński, Buxadé Villalba, Czarnecki, Dzhambazki, Fidanza, Fotyga, Gemma, Ilčić, Jaki, Jurgiel, Jurzyca, Kanko, Karski, Kempa, Kloc, Kopcińska, Krasnodębski, Kruk, Kuźmiuk, Legutko, Nesci, de la Pisa Carrión, Poręba, Rafalska, Rookmaker, Ruissen, Rzońca, Saryusz-Wolski, Sofo, Stancanelli, Szydło, Tarczyński, Terheș, Tertsch, Tobiszowski, Tošenovský, Vondra, Vrecionová, Waszczykowski, Wiśniewska, Zahradil, Zalewska, Zīle, Złotowski
ID : Adinolfi Matteo, Anderson, Androuët, Annemans, Bardella, Basso, Beck, Beigneux, Bilde, Bonfrisco, Borchia, Bruna, Buchheit, Campomenosi, Ceccardi, Chagnon, Conte, Da Re, Dauchy, David, De Man, Fest, Gancia, Gazzini, Ghidoni, Griset, Haider, Jalkh, Jamet, Joron, Krah, Kuhs, Lacapelle, Lancini, Lebreton, Limmer, Lizzi, Madison, Mariani, Mayer, Minardi, Olivier, Reil, Rinaldi, Rougé, Tovaglieri, Vandendriessche, Vilimsky, Vistisen, Zambelli, Zanni, Zimniok
NI : Bocskor, Deli, Gál, Gyöngyösi, Győri, Hidvéghi, Járóka, Meuthen, Schaller-Baross, Sinčić, Tóth, Uhrík, Uspaskich
PPE : Adinolfi Isabella, Bellamy, Colin-Oesterlé, van Dalen, Danjean, De Meo, Didier, Dorfmann, Evren, Hohlmeier, Hölvényi, Hortefeux, Kokalari, Lega, Lexmann, Martusciello, Morano, Mussolini, Peppucci, Polfjärd, Pollák, Salini, Sander, Skyttedal, Šojdrová, Sokol, Tobé, Vuolo, Warborn, Weiss, Zarzalejos, Zver
Renew : Azmani, Charanzová, Christensen, Dlabajová, Ďuriš Nicholsonová, Eroglu, Groothuis, Hlaváček, Huitema, Knotek, Kovařík, Løkkegaard, Müller, Nagtegaal, Poulsen, Rinzema
S&D : Balt, Fuglsang, Schaldemose, Vind
The Left : Konečná
Against: 394
NI : Beghin, Buschmann, Castaldo, Danzì, Furore, Giarrusso, de Graaff, Nikolaou-Alavanos, Papadakis Kostas, Pignedoli, Ponsatí Obiols, Sonneborn, Tarabella, Ždanoka
PPE : Adamowicz, Alexandrov Yordanov, Arias Echeverría, Arimont, Arłukowicz, Băsescu, Benjumea Benjumea, Bentele, Berendsen, Berger, Bernhuber, Bilčík, Blaga, Bogdan, Bogovič, Braunsberger-Reinhold, Buda, Buzek, Carvalho, Casa, Caspary, del Castillo Vera, Clune, Coelho, Doleschal, Duda, Düpont, Ehler, Estaràs Ferragut, Falcă, Ferber, Fernandes, Fitzgerald, Frankowski, Gahler, García-Margallo y Marfil, Geuking, Gieseke, Halicki, Hansen, Hava, Herbst, Hübner, Jahr, Jarubas, Juknevičienė, Kalinowski, Kalniete, Karas, Kefalogiannis, Kelly, Kopacz, Kovatchev, Kubilius, Lewandowski, Liese, Lins, López Gil, López-Istúriz White, McAllister, Maldeikienė, Manders, Mandl, Marinescu, Markey, Mato, Mažylis, Melbārde, Melo, Millán Mon, Monteiro de Aguiar, Mortler, Motreanu, Mureșan, Niebler, Niedermayer, Nistor, Novak, Novakov, Ochojska, Olbrycht, Pereira Lídia, Pieper, Polčák, Pospíšil, Radtke, Rangel, Ressler, Sagartz, Sarvamaa, Schmiedtbauer, Schneider, Schwab, Sikorski, Simon, Spyraki, Štefanec, Terras, Thaler, Tomac, Tomc, Vaidere, Verheyen, Vincze, Virkkunen, Voss, Walsh, Walsmann, Weber, Wieland, Winkler, Wiseler-Lima, Zdechovský, Zoido Álvarez, Zovko
Renew : Alieva-Veli, Al-Sahlani, Andrews, Ansip, Auštrevičius, Bauzá Díaz, Beer, Bijoux, Bilbao Barandica, Botoș, Boyer, Brunet, Cañas, Canfin, Chastel, Cicurel, Cioloș, Danti, Decerle, Farreng, Flego, Gamon, Gheorghe, Glück, Gozi, Grošelj, Grudler, Hahn Svenja, Hayer, Ijabs, in 't Veld, Joveva, Karleskind, Karlsbro, Katainen, Kelleher, Keller Fabienne, Körner, Kyuchyuk, Loiseau, Rasmussen, Melchior, Mihaylova, Mituța, Oetjen, Orville, Paet, Pagazaurtundúa, Pekkarinen, Poptcheva, Rafaela, Ries, Riquet, Rodríguez Ramos, Séjourné, Solís Pérez, Strugariu, Thun und Hohenstein, Tolleret, Toom, Tudorache, Vautmans, Vedrenne, Verhofstadt, Vázquez Lázara, Wiesner, Yenbou, Yon-Courtin
S&D : Aguilera, Ameriks, Arena, Avram, Barley, Bartolo, Belka, Benifei, Bergkvist, Biedroń, Bischoff, Borzan, Bresso, Brglez, Bullmann, Burkhardt, Carvalhais, Cerdas, Chahim, Cimoszewicz, Clergeau, Covassi, Crețu, De Basso, De Castro, Durand, Ecke, Fernández, Fritzon, García Del Blanco, García Muñoz, García Pérez, Gardiazabal Rubial, Geier, Glucksmann, González, González Casares, Grapini, Gualmini, Guillaume, Hajšel, Heide, Heinäluoma, Homs Ginel, Incir, Jerković, Jongerius, Kohut, Köster, Kumpula-Natri, Lalucq, Lange, Larrouturou, Laureti, Leitão-Marques, Liberadzki, López, López Aguilar, Luena, Maestre Martín De Almagro, Marques Margarida, Marques Pedro, Matić, Maxová, Mebarek, Mikser, Miller, Moreno Sánchez, Moretti, Bielowski, Negrescu, Nemec, Noichl, Ohlsson, Olekas, Papandreou, Penkova, Picierno, Picula, Pisapia, Plumb, Regner, Repasi, Reuten, Rodríguez-Piñero, Rondinelli, Ros Sempere, Rudner, Ruiz Devesa, Sánchez Amor, Santos, Schieder, Schuster, Sidl, Silva Pereira, Sippel, Smeriglio, Tang, Tax, Toia, Ušakovs, Van Brempt, Variati, Vitanov, Wölken, Zorrinho
The Left : Aubry, Björk, Botenga, Chaibi, Daly, Demirel, Ernst, Flanagan, Gusmão, Kountoura, MacManus, Matias, Maurel, Mesure, Michels, Modig, Omarjee, Pelletier, Pereira Sandra, Pimenta Lopes, Pineda, Rodríguez Palop, Schirdewan, Scholz, Urbán Crespo, Villanueva Ruiz, Villumsen, Wallace
Verts/ALE : Alametsä, Alfonsi, Andresen, Biteau, Bloss, Boeselager, Breyer, Bricmont, Bütikofer, Carême, Cavazzini, Cormand, Corrao, Cuffe, Dalunde, D'Amato, Delbos-Corfield, Deparnay-Grunenberg, Eickhout, Franz, Freund, Geese, Gregorová, Gruffat, Guerreiro, Hahn Henrike, Häusling, Hautala, Herzberger-Fofana, Holmgren, Jadot, Keller Ska, Kolaja, Kuhnke, Lagodinsky, Lamberts, Langensiepen, Marquardt, Matthieu, Metz, Miranda, Neumann, Nienaß, Niinistö, O'Sullivan, Paulus, Pedicini, Peksa, Peter-Hansen, Reintke, Riba i Giner, Roose, Ropė, Satouri, Semsrott, Solé, Spurek, Strik, Vana, Van Sparrentak, von Cramon-Taubadel, Waitz, Wiener
Abstention: 10
ECR : Hoogeveen, Lundgren, Nissinen, Roos, Ruohonen-Lerner
NI : Konstantinou
PPE : Glavak, Lutgen
Renew : Donáth
S&D : Roth Neveďalová
Corrections to votes and voting intentions
For : Panza
57. B9-0339/2023 – After § 13 – Am 7
In favour: 148
ECR : Aguilar, Berg, Berlato, Bielan, Bourgeois, Brudziński, Buxadé Villalba, Czarnecki, Dzhambazki, Fidanza, Gemma, Hoogeveen, Ilčić, Jaki, Jurgiel, Jurzyca, Kanko, Karski, Kempa, Kloc, Kopcińska, Krasnodębski, Kruk, Kuźmiuk, Legutko, Lundgren, Nesci, Nissinen, de la Pisa Carrión, Poręba, Rafalska, Rookmaker, Roos, Ruissen, Ruohonen-Lerner, Rzońca, Saryusz-Wolski, Sofo, Stancanelli, Szydło, Tarczyński, Terheș, Tertsch, Tobiszowski, Tošenovský, Vondra, Vrecionová, Waszczykowski, Wiśniewska, Zahradil, Zalewska, Zīle, Złotowski
ID : Adinolfi Matteo, Anderson, Androuët, Annemans, Bardella, Basso, Beck, Beigneux, Bilde, Blaško, Bonfrisco, Borchia, Bruna, Buchheit, Campomenosi, Ceccardi, Chagnon, Conte, Da Re, Dauchy, David, De Man, Fest, Gancia, Gazzini, Ghidoni, Griset, Haider, Jalkh, Jamet, Joron, Krah, Kuhs, Lacapelle, Lancini, Lebreton, Limmer, Lizzi, Madison, Mariani, Mayer, Minardi, Olivier, Panza, Reil, Rougé, Tovaglieri, Vandendriessche, Vilimsky, Vistisen, Zambelli, Zanni, Zimniok
NI : Bocskor, Deli, Gál, de Graaff, Gyöngyösi, Győri, Hidvéghi, Járóka, Kolakušić, Konstantinou, Meuthen, Schaller-Baross, Sinčić, Tóth, Uhrík, Uspaskich
PPE : Bellamy, Colin-Oesterlé, Danjean, Hölvényi, Hortefeux, Kokalari, Lega, Lexmann, Morano, Polfjärd, Pollák, Sander, Skyttedal, Sokol, Tobé, Warborn, Zdechovský, Zver
Renew : Azmani, Huitema, Ijabs, Rinzema
S&D : Fuglsang, Schaldemose, Vind
The Left : Konečná
Against: 419
NI : Beghin, Buschmann, Castaldo, Danzì, Furore, Giarrusso, Kaili, Nikolaou-Alavanos, Papadakis Kostas, Pignedoli, Ponsatí Obiols, Sonneborn, Tarabella, Ždanoka
PPE : Adamowicz, Ademov, Adinolfi Isabella, Alexandrov Yordanov, Arias Echeverría, Arimont, Arłukowicz, Băsescu, Benjumea Benjumea, Bentele, Berendsen, Berger, Bernhuber, Bilčík, Blaga, Bogdan, Bogovič, Braunsberger-Reinhold, Buda, Buzek, Carvalho, Casa, Caspary, del Castillo Vera, Clune, Coelho, De Meo, Doleschal, Dorfmann, Duda, Düpont, Ehler, Estaràs Ferragut, Evren, Falcă, Ferber, Fernandes, Fitzgerald, Frankowski, Gahler, García-Margallo y Marfil, Geuking, Gieseke, Glavak, Halicki, Hansen, Hava, Herbst, Hohlmeier, Hübner, Jahr, Jarubas, Juknevičienė, Kalinowski, Kalniete, Karas, Kefalogiannis, Kelly, Kopacz, Kovatchev, Kubilius, Lewandowski, Liese, Lins, López Gil, López-Istúriz White, Lutgen, McAllister, Maldeikienė, Manders, Mandl, Marinescu, Markey, Martusciello, Mato, Mažylis, Melbārde, Melo, Millán Mon, Monteiro de Aguiar, Mortler, Motreanu, Mureșan, Mussolini, Niebler, Niedermayer, Nistor, Novak, Novakov, Ochojska, Olbrycht, Peppucci, Pereira Lídia, Pieper, Polčák, Pospíšil, Radtke, Rangel, Ressler, Sagartz, Salini, Sarvamaa, Schmiedtbauer, Schneider, Schwab, Sikorski, Simon, Šojdrová, Spyraki, Štefanec, Terras, Thaler, Tomac, Tomc, Vaidere, Verheyen, Vincze, Virkkunen, Voss, Vuolo, Walsh, Walsmann, Weber, Weiss, Wieland, Winkler, Wiseler-Lima, Zarzalejos, Zoido Álvarez, Zovko
Renew : Alieva-Veli, Al-Sahlani, Andrews, Ansip, Auštrevičius, Bauzá Díaz, Beer, Bijoux, Bilbao Barandica, Botoș, Boyer, Brunet, Cañas, Canfin, Charanzová, Chastel, Christensen, Cicurel, Cioloș, Danti, Decerle, Dlabajová, Donáth, Ďuriš Nicholsonová, Farreng, Flego, Gamon, Gheorghe, Glück, Goerens, Gozi, Groothuis, Grošelj, Grudler, Hahn Svenja, Hayer, in 't Veld, Joveva, Karleskind, Karlsbro, Katainen, Kelleher, Keller Fabienne, Körner, Kyuchyuk, Loiseau, Løkkegaard, Rasmussen, Melchior, Mihaylova, Mituța, Müller, Nagtegaal, Oetjen, Pagazaurtundúa, Pekkarinen, Poptcheva, Poulsen, Rafaela, Ries, Riquet, Rodríguez Ramos, Séjourné, Solís Pérez, Strugariu, Thun und Hohenstein, Tolleret, Toom, Tudorache, Vautmans, Vedrenne, Verhofstadt, Vázquez Lázara, Wiesner, Yenbou, Yon-Courtin
S&D : Aguilera, Ameriks, Arena, Avram, Balt, Barley, Bartolo, Belka, Benifei, Bergkvist, Biedroń, Bischoff, Borzan, Bresso, Brglez, Bullmann, Burkhardt, Carvalhais, Cerdas, Chahim, Cimoszewicz, Clergeau, Covassi, Crețu, De Basso, De Castro, Durand, Ecke, Fernández, Fritzon, García Del Blanco, García Muñoz, García Pérez, Gardiazabal Rubial, Geier, Glucksmann, González, González Casares, Grapini, Gualmini, Guillaume, Heide, Heinäluoma, Homs Ginel, Incir, Jerković, Jongerius, Kohut, Köster, Kumpula-Natri, Lalucq, Lange, Larrouturou, Laureti, Leitão-Marques, Liberadzki, López, López Aguilar, Luena, Maestre Martín De Almagro, Marques Margarida, Marques Pedro, Matić, Maxová, Mebarek, Mikser, Miller, Moreno Sánchez, Moretti, Bielowski, Negrescu, Nemec, Noichl, Ohlsson, Olekas, Papandreou, Penkova, Picierno, Picula, Pisapia, Plumb, Regner, Repasi, Reuten, Rodríguez-Piñero, Rondinelli, Ros Sempere, Roth Neveďalová, Rudner, Ruiz Devesa, Sánchez Amor, Santos, Schieder, Schuster, Sidl, Silva Pereira, Sippel, Smeriglio, Tang, Tax, Tinagli, Toia, Ušakovs, Van Brempt, Variati, Vitanov, Wölken, Zorrinho
The Left : Aubry, Björk, Botenga, Chaibi, Daly, Demirel, Ernst, Flanagan, Gusmão, Kountoura, MacManus, Matias, Maurel, Mesure, Michels, Modig, Omarjee, Pelletier, Pereira Sandra, Pimenta Lopes, Pineda, Rodríguez Palop, Schirdewan, Scholz, Urbán Crespo, Villanueva Ruiz, Villumsen, Wallace
Verts/ALE : Alametsä, Alfonsi, Andresen, Biteau, Bloss, Boeselager, Breyer, Bricmont, Bütikofer, Carême, Cavazzini, Cormand, Corrao, Cuffe, Dalunde, D'Amato, Delbos-Corfield, Deparnay-Grunenberg, Eickhout, Franz, Freund, Geese, Gregorová, Gruffat, Guerreiro, Hahn Henrike, Häusling, Hautala, Herzberger-Fofana, Holmgren, Jadot, Keller Ska, Kolaja, Kuhnke, Lagodinsky, Lamberts, Langensiepen, Marquardt, Matthieu, Metz, Miranda, Neumann, Nienaß, Niinistö, O'Sullivan, Paulus, Pedicini, Peksa, Peter-Hansen, Reintke, Riba i Giner, Roose, Ropė, Satouri, Semsrott, Solé, Spurek, Strik, Vana, Van Sparrentak, von Cramon-Taubadel, Waitz, Wiener
Abstention: 6
ECR : Fotyga
PPE : van Dalen
Renew : Eroglu, Knotek, Kovařík, Paet
Corrections to votes and voting intentions
Against : Azmani, Huitema, Rinzema
58. B9-0339/2023 – After § 14 – Am 12
In favour: 280
ECR : Aguilar, Berg, Berlato, Bielan, Bourgeois, Brudziński, Buxadé Villalba, Czarnecki, Dzhambazki, Fidanza, Fotyga, Gemma, Hoogeveen, Ilčić, Jaki, Jurgiel, Jurzyca, Kanko, Karski, Kempa, Kloc, Kopcińska, Krasnodębski, Kruk, Kuźmiuk, Legutko, Lundgren, Nesci, Nissinen, de la Pisa Carrión, Poręba, Rafalska, Rookmaker, Roos, Ruissen, Ruohonen-Lerner, Rzońca, Saryusz-Wolski, Sofo, Stancanelli, Szydło, Tarczyński, Terheș, Tertsch, Tobiszowski, Tošenovský, Vondra, Vrecionová, Waszczykowski, Wiśniewska, Zahradil, Zalewska, Zīle, Złotowski
ID : Adinolfi Matteo, Anderson, Androuët, Annemans, Bardella, Basso, Beck, Beigneux, Bilde, Blaško, Bonfrisco, Borchia, Bruna, Buchheit, Campomenosi, Ceccardi, Chagnon, Conte, Da Re, Dauchy, David, De Man, Fest, Gancia, Gazzini, Ghidoni, Griset, Haider, Jalkh, Jamet, Joron, Krah, Kuhs, Lacapelle, Lancini, Lebreton, Limmer, Lizzi, Madison, Mariani, Mayer, Minardi, Olivier, Panza, Reil, Rinaldi, Rougé, Tovaglieri, Vandendriessche, Vilimsky, Vistisen, Zambelli, Zanni, Zimniok
NI : Bocskor, Deli, Gál, de Graaff, Gyöngyösi, Győri, Hidvéghi, Járóka, Konstantinou, Meuthen, Schaller-Baross, Sinčić, Tóth, Uhrík, Uspaskich
PPE : Adamowicz, Ademov, Adinolfi Isabella, Alexandrov Yordanov, Arias Echeverría, Arimont, Arłukowicz, Băsescu, Bellamy, Benjumea Benjumea, Bentele, Berendsen, Berger, Bernhuber, Bilčík, Blaga, Bogdan, Bogovič, Braunsberger-Reinhold, Buda, Buzek, Casa, Caspary, Colin-Oesterlé, van Dalen, Danjean, De Meo, Didier, Doleschal, Dorfmann, Duda, Düpont, Ehler, Estaràs Ferragut, Evren, Falcă, Frankowski, Gahler, García-Margallo y Marfil, Geuking, Gieseke, Glavak, Halicki, Hansen, Hava, Herbst, Hohlmeier, Hölvényi, Hortefeux, Hübner, Jahr, Jarubas, Juknevičienė, Kalinowski, Kalniete, Karas, Kefalogiannis, Kokalari, Kopacz, Kovatchev, Kubilius, Lega, Lewandowski, Lexmann, Liese, Lins, López Gil, López-Istúriz White, Lutgen, McAllister, Maldeikienė, Manders, Mandl, Marinescu, Martusciello, Mato, Mažylis, Melbārde, Millán Mon, Monteiro de Aguiar, Morano, Mortler, Motreanu, Mureșan, Mussolini, Niebler, Niedermayer, Nistor, Novak, Novakov, Ochojska, Olbrycht, Peppucci, Pieper, Polčák, Polfjärd, Pollák, Pospíšil, Radtke, Ressler, Sagartz, Salini, Sander, Sarvamaa, Schmiedtbauer, Schneider, Schwab, Sikorski, Simon, Skyttedal, Šojdrová, Sokol, Spyraki, Štefanec, Terras, Thaler, Tobé, Tomac, Tomc, Vaidere, Verheyen, Vincze, Virkkunen, Voss, Vuolo, Walsmann, Warborn, Weber, Weiss, Wieland, Winkler, Wiseler-Lima, Zarzalejos, Zdechovský, Zoido Álvarez, Zver
Renew : Azmani, Charanzová, Christensen, Dlabajová, Donáth, Groothuis, Hlaváček, Huitema, Knotek, Kovařík, Løkkegaard, Nagtegaal, Poulsen, Ries, Rinzema
S&D : Balt, Fuglsang, Hajšel, Schaldemose, Vind
The Left : Konečná
Against: 283
NI : Beghin, Buschmann, Castaldo, Danzì, Furore, Giarrusso, Pignedoli, Ponsatí Obiols, Sonneborn, Tarabella, Ždanoka
PPE : del Castillo Vera, Ferber, Fitzgerald, Kelly, Markey, Pietikäinen, Walsh
Renew : Alieva-Veli, Al-Sahlani, Andrews, Ansip, Auštrevičius, Bauzá Díaz, Beer, Bijoux, Bilbao Barandica, Botoș, Boyer, Brunet, Cañas, Canfin, Chastel, Cicurel, Cioloș, Danti, Decerle, Ďuriš Nicholsonová, Eroglu, Farreng, Flego, Gamon, Gheorghe, Glück, Goerens, Gozi, Grošelj, Grudler, Hahn Svenja, Hayer, Ijabs, in 't Veld, Joveva, Karleskind, Karlsbro, Katainen, Kelleher, Keller Fabienne, Körner, Kyuchyuk, Loiseau, Rasmussen, Melchior, Mihaylova, Mituța, Müller, Oetjen, Orville, Paet, Pagazaurtundúa, Pekkarinen, Poptcheva, Rafaela, Riquet, Rodríguez Ramos, Séjourné, Solís Pérez, Strugariu, Thun und Hohenstein, Tolleret, Toom, Tudorache, Vautmans, Vedrenne, Verhofstadt, Vázquez Lázara, Wiesner, Yenbou, Yon-Courtin
S&D : Aguilera, Ameriks, Arena, Avram, Barley, Bartolo, Belka, Benifei, Bergkvist, Biedroń, Bischoff, Borzan, Bresso, Brglez, Bullmann, Burkhardt, Carvalhais, Cerdas, Chahim, Cimoszewicz, Clergeau, Covassi, Crețu, De Basso, De Castro, Durand, Ecke, Fernández, Fritzon, García Del Blanco, García Muñoz, García Pérez, Gardiazabal Rubial, Geier, Glucksmann, González, González Casares, Grapini, Gualmini, Heide, Heinäluoma, Homs Ginel, Incir, Jerković, Jongerius, Köster, Kumpula-Natri, Lalucq, Lange, Larrouturou, Laureti, Leitão-Marques, Liberadzki, López, López Aguilar, Luena, Maestre Martín De Almagro, Marques Margarida, Marques Pedro, Matić, Maxová, Mebarek, Mikser, Miller, Moreno Sánchez, Moretti, Bielowski, Negrescu, Nemec, Noichl, Ohlsson, Olekas, Papandreou, Penkova, Picierno, Picula, Pisapia, Plumb, Regner, Repasi, Reuten, Rodríguez-Piñero, Rondinelli, Ros Sempere, Roth Neveďalová, Rudner, Ruiz Devesa, Sánchez Amor, Santos, Schieder, Schuster, Sidl, Silva Pereira, Sippel, Smeriglio, Tang, Tax, Tinagli, Toia, Ušakovs, Van Brempt, Variati, Wölken, Zorrinho
The Left : Aubry, Björk, Botenga, Chaibi, Daly, Demirel, Ernst, Flanagan, Gusmão, Kountoura, MacManus, Matias, Maurel, Mesure, Michels, Modig, Omarjee, Pelletier, Pereira Sandra, Pimenta Lopes, Pineda, Rodríguez Palop, Schirdewan, Scholz, Urbán Crespo, Villanueva Ruiz, Villumsen, Wallace
Verts/ALE : Alametsä, Alfonsi, Andresen, Biteau, Bloss, Boeselager, Breyer, Bricmont, Bütikofer, Carême, Cavazzini, Cormand, Corrao, Cuffe, Dalunde, D'Amato, Delbos-Corfield, Deparnay-Grunenberg, Eickhout, Franz, Freund, Geese, Gregorová, Gruffat, Guerreiro, Hahn Henrike, Häusling, Hautala, Herzberger-Fofana, Holmgren, Jadot, Keller Ska, Kolaja, Kuhnke, Lagodinsky, Lamberts, Langensiepen, Marquardt, Matthieu, Metz, Miranda, Neumann, Nienaß, Niinistö, O'Sullivan, Paulus, Pedicini, Peksa, Peter-Hansen, Reintke, Riba i Giner, Roose, Ropė, Satouri, Semsrott, Solé, Strik, Vana, Van Sparrentak, von Cramon-Taubadel, Waitz, Wiener
Abstention: 6
PPE : Carvalho, Clune, Fernandes, Pereira Lídia, Rangel
S&D : Kohut
59. B9-0339/2023 – § 14
In favour: 566
ECR : Aguilar, Berg, Berlato, Bielan, Bourgeois, Brudziński, Buxadé Villalba, Czarnecki, Dzhambazki, Fidanza, Fotyga, Gemma, Hoogeveen, Ilčić, Jaki, Jurgiel, Jurzyca, Kanko, Karski, Kempa, Kloc, Kopcińska, Krasnodębski, Kruk, Kuźmiuk, Legutko, Lundgren, Nesci, Nissinen, de la Pisa Carrión, Poręba, Rafalska, Rookmaker, Roos, Ruissen, Ruohonen-Lerner, Rzońca, Saryusz-Wolski, Sofo, Stancanelli, Szydło, Tarczyński, Terheș, Tertsch, Tobiszowski, Tošenovský, Vondra, Vrecionová, Waszczykowski, Wiśniewska, Zahradil, Zalewska, Zīle, Złotowski
ID : Adinolfi Matteo, Anderson, Androuët, Annemans, Bardella, Basso, Beck, Beigneux, Bilde, Blaško, Bonfrisco, Borchia, Bruna, Buchheit, Campomenosi, Ceccardi, Chagnon, Conte, Da Re, Dauchy, De Man, Fest, Gancia, Gazzini, Ghidoni, Griset, Haider, Jalkh, Jamet, Joron, Krah, Kuhs, Lacapelle, Lancini, Lebreton, Limmer, Lizzi, Madison, Mariani, Mayer, Minardi, Olivier, Panza, Reil, Rinaldi, Rougé, Tovaglieri, Vandendriessche, Vilimsky, Vistisen, Zambelli, Zanni, Zimniok
NI : Beghin, Bocskor, Buschmann, Castaldo, Danzì, Deli, Furore, Gál, Gyöngyösi, Győri, Hidvéghi, Járóka, Kaili, Kolakušić, Konstantinou, Meuthen, Nikolaou-Alavanos, Papadakis Kostas, Pignedoli, Ponsatí Obiols, Schaller-Baross, Sinčić, Sonneborn, Tarabella, Tóth, Uhrík, Uspaskich
PPE : Adamowicz, Ademov, Adinolfi Isabella, Alexandrov Yordanov, Arias Echeverría, Arimont, Arłukowicz, Băsescu, Bellamy, Benjumea Benjumea, Bentele, Berendsen, Berger, Bernhuber, Bilčík, Blaga, Bogdan, Bogovič, Braunsberger-Reinhold, Buda, Buzek, Carvalho, Casa, Caspary, del Castillo Vera, Clune, Coelho, Colin-Oesterlé, van Dalen, Danjean, De Meo, Didier, Doleschal, Dorfmann, Duda, Düpont, Ehler, Estaràs Ferragut, Evren, Falcă, Ferber, Fernandes, Fitzgerald, Frankowski, Gahler, García-Margallo y Marfil, Geuking, Gieseke, Glavak, Halicki, Hansen, Hava, Herbst, Hohlmeier, Hölvényi, Hortefeux, Hübner, Jahr, Jarubas, Juknevičienė, Kalinowski, Kalniete, Karas, Kefalogiannis, Kelly, Kokalari, Kopacz, Kovatchev, Kubilius, Lega, Lewandowski, Lexmann, Liese, Lins, López Gil, López-Istúriz White, Lutgen, McAllister, Maldeikienė, Manders, Mandl, Marinescu, Markey, Martusciello, Mato, Mažylis, Melbārde, Melo, Millán Mon, Monteiro de Aguiar, Morano, Mortler, Motreanu, Mureșan, Mussolini, Niebler, Niedermayer, Nistor, Novak, Novakov, Ochojska, Olbrycht, Peppucci, Pereira Lídia, Pieper, Polčák, Polfjärd, Pollák, Pospíšil, Radtke, Rangel, Ressler, Sagartz, Salini, Sander, Sarvamaa, Schmiedtbauer, Schneider, Schwab, Sikorski, Simon, Skyttedal, Šojdrová, Sokol, Spyraki, Štefanec, Terras, Thaler, Tobé, Tomac, Tomc, Vaidere, Verheyen, Vincze, Virkkunen, Voss, Vuolo, Walsh, Walsmann, Warborn, Weber, Weiss, Wieland, Winkler, Wiseler-Lima, Zarzalejos, Zdechovský, Zoido Álvarez, Zovko, Zver
Renew : Alieva-Veli, Al-Sahlani, Andrews, Ansip, Auštrevičius, Azmani, Bauzá Díaz, Beer, Bijoux, Bilbao Barandica, Botoș, Boyer, Brunet, Cañas, Canfin, Charanzová, Chastel, Christensen, Cicurel, Cioloș, Danti, Decerle, Dlabajová, Donáth, Ďuriš Nicholsonová, Eroglu, Farreng, Flego, Gamon, Gheorghe, Glück, Goerens, Gozi, Groothuis, Grošelj, Grudler, Hahn Svenja, Hayer, Hlaváček, Huitema, Ijabs, in 't Veld, Joveva, Karleskind, Karlsbro, Katainen, Keller Fabienne, Knotek, Körner, Kovařík, Kyuchyuk, Loiseau, Løkkegaard, Rasmussen, Melchior, Mihaylova, Mituța, Müller, Nagtegaal, Oetjen, Orville, Paet, Pagazaurtundúa, Pekkarinen, Poptcheva, Poulsen, Rafaela, Ries, Rinzema, Riquet, Rodríguez Ramos, Séjourné, Solís Pérez, Strugariu, Thun und Hohenstein, Tolleret, Toom, Tudorache, Vautmans, Vedrenne, Verhofstadt, Vázquez Lázara, Wiesner, Yenbou, Yon-Courtin
S&D : Aguilera, Ameriks, Arena, Avram, Balt, Barley, Bartolo, Belka, Benifei, Bergkvist, Biedroń, Bischoff, Borzan, Bresso, Brglez, Bullmann, Burkhardt, Carvalhais, Cerdas, Chahim, Cimoszewicz, Clergeau, Covassi, Crețu, De Basso, De Castro, Durand, Ecke, Fernández, Fritzon, Fuglsang, García Del Blanco, García Muñoz, García Pérez, Gardiazabal Rubial, Geier, Glucksmann, González, González Casares, Grapini, Gualmini, Guillaume, Hajšel, Heide, Heinäluoma, Homs Ginel, Incir, Jerković, Jongerius, Kohut, Köster, Kumpula-Natri, Lalucq, Lange, Larrouturou, Laureti, Leitão-Marques, Liberadzki, López, López Aguilar, Luena, Maestre Martín De Almagro, Marques Margarida, Marques Pedro, Matić, Maxová, Mebarek, Mikser, Miller, Moreno Sánchez, Moretti, Bielowski, Negrescu, Nemec, Noichl, Ohlsson, Olekas, Papandreou, Penkova, Picierno, Picula, Pisapia, Plumb, Regner, Repasi, Reuten, Rodríguez-Piñero, Ros Sempere, Roth Neveďalová, Rudner, Ruiz Devesa, Sánchez Amor, Santos, Schaldemose, Schieder, Schuster, Sidl, Silva Pereira, Sippel, Smeriglio, Tang, Tax, Tinagli, Toia, Ušakovs, Van Brempt, Variati, Vind, Vitanov, Wölken, Zorrinho
The Left : Aubry, Botenga, Chaibi, Demirel, Ernst, Flanagan, Gusmão, Konečná, Kountoura, MacManus, Matias, Maurel, Mesure, Michels, Omarjee, Pelletier, Pereira Sandra, Pimenta Lopes, Pineda, Rodríguez Palop, Schirdewan, Scholz, Urbán Crespo, Villanueva Ruiz, Villumsen
Verts/ALE : Alametsä, Alfonsi, Andresen, Biteau, Bloss, Boeselager, Breyer, Bricmont, Bütikofer, Carême, Cavazzini, Cormand, Corrao, Cuffe, Dalunde, Delbos-Corfield, Deparnay-Grunenberg, Eickhout, Franz, Freund, Geese, Gregorová, Gruffat, Guerreiro, Hahn Henrike, Häusling, Hautala, Herzberger-Fofana, Holmgren, Jadot, Keller Ska, Kolaja, Kuhnke, Lagodinsky, Lamberts, Langensiepen, Marquardt, Matthieu, Metz, Miranda, Neumann, Niinistö, O'Sullivan, Paulus, Pedicini, Peksa, Peter-Hansen, Reintke, Riba i Giner, Roose, Ropė, Satouri, Semsrott, Solé, Spurek, Strik, Vana, Van Sparrentak, von Cramon-Taubadel, Waitz, Wiener
Against: 8
ID : David
NI : Giarrusso, de Graaff
Renew : Kelleher
S&D : Rondinelli
The Left : Björk, Modig
Verts/ALE : D'Amato
Abstention: 3
NI : Ždanoka
The Left : Daly, Wallace
Corrections to votes and voting intentions
For : Björk, Kelleher, Modig
60. B9-0339/2023 – § 15
In favour: 566
ECR : Aguilar, Berg, Berlato, Bielan, Bourgeois, Brudziński, Buxadé Villalba, Czarnecki, Dzhambazki, Fidanza, Fotyga, Gemma, Hoogeveen, Ilčić, Jaki, Jurgiel, Jurzyca, Kanko, Karski, Kempa, Kloc, Kopcińska, Krasnodębski, Kruk, Kuźmiuk, Legutko, Lundgren, Nesci, Nissinen, de la Pisa Carrión, Poręba, Rafalska, Rookmaker, Roos, Ruissen, Ruohonen-Lerner, Rzońca, Saryusz-Wolski, Sofo, Stancanelli, Szydło, Tarczyński, Terheș, Tertsch, Tobiszowski, Tošenovský, Vondra, Vrecionová, Waszczykowski, Wiśniewska, Zahradil, Zalewska, Zīle, Złotowski
ID : Adinolfi Matteo, Anderson, Androuët, Annemans, Bardella, Basso, Beck, Bilde, Blaško, Bonfrisco, Borchia, Bruna, Buchheit, Campomenosi, Ceccardi, Chagnon, Conte, Da Re, Dauchy, David, De Man, Fest, Gancia, Gazzini, Ghidoni, Griset, Haider, Jalkh, Jamet, Joron, Krah, Kuhs, Lacapelle, Lancini, Lebreton, Limmer, Lizzi, Madison, Mariani, Mayer, Minardi, Olivier, Panza, Reil, Rinaldi, Rougé, Tovaglieri, Vandendriessche, Vilimsky, Vistisen, Zambelli, Zanni, Zimniok
NI : Beghin, Bocskor, Buschmann, Castaldo, Danzì, Deli, Furore, Gál, Gyöngyösi, Győri, Hidvéghi, Járóka, Kaili, Kolakušić, Konstantinou, Meuthen, Pignedoli, Ponsatí Obiols, Schaller-Baross, Sinčić, Sonneborn, Tarabella, Tóth, Uhrík, Uspaskich
PPE : Adamowicz, Ademov, Adinolfi Isabella, Alexandrov Yordanov, Arias Echeverría, Arimont, Arłukowicz, Băsescu, Bellamy, Benjumea Benjumea, Bentele, Berendsen, Berger, Bernhuber, Bilčík, Blaga, Bogdan, Bogovič, Braunsberger-Reinhold, Buda, Buzek, Carvalho, Casa, Caspary, del Castillo Vera, Clune, Coelho, Colin-Oesterlé, van Dalen, Danjean, De Meo, Didier, Doleschal, Dorfmann, Duda, Düpont, Ehler, Estaràs Ferragut, Evren, Falcă, Ferber, Fernandes, Fitzgerald, Frankowski, Gahler, García-Margallo y Marfil, Geuking, Gieseke, Glavak, Halicki, Hansen, Hava, Herbst, Hohlmeier, Hölvényi, Hortefeux, Hübner, Jahr, Jarubas, Juknevičienė, Kalinowski, Kalniete, Karas, Kefalogiannis, Kelly, Kokalari, Kopacz, Kovatchev, Kubilius, Lega, Lewandowski, Lexmann, Liese, Lins, López Gil, López-Istúriz White, McAllister, Maldeikienė, Manders, Mandl, Marinescu, Markey, Martusciello, Mato, Mažylis, Melbārde, Melo, Millán Mon, Monteiro de Aguiar, Morano, Mortler, Motreanu, Mureșan, Mussolini, Niebler, Niedermayer, Nistor, Novak, Novakov, Ochojska, Olbrycht, Peppucci, Pereira Lídia, Pieper, Pietikäinen, Polčák, Polfjärd, Pollák, Pospíšil, Radtke, Rangel, Ressler, Sagartz, Salini, Sander, Sarvamaa, Schmiedtbauer, Schneider, Schwab, Sikorski, Simon, Skyttedal, Sokol, Spyraki, Štefanec, Terras, Thaler, Tobé, Tomac, Tomc, Vaidere, Verheyen, Vincze, Virkkunen, Voss, Vuolo, Walsh, Walsmann, Warborn, Weber, Weiss, Wieland, Winkler, Wiseler-Lima, Zarzalejos, Zdechovský, Zoido Álvarez, Zovko, Zver
Renew : Alieva-Veli, Al-Sahlani, Andrews, Ansip, Auštrevičius, Azmani, Bauzá Díaz, Beer, Bijoux, Bilbao Barandica, Botoș, Boyer, Brunet, Cañas, Canfin, Charanzová, Chastel, Christensen, Cicurel, Cioloș, Danti, Decerle, Dlabajová, Donáth, Ďuriš Nicholsonová, Eroglu, Farreng, Flego, Gamon, Gheorghe, Glück, Goerens, Gozi, Groothuis, Grošelj, Grudler, Hahn Svenja, Hayer, Hlaváček, Ijabs, in 't Veld, Joveva, Karleskind, Karlsbro, Katainen, Keller Fabienne, Knotek, Körner, Kovařík, Kyuchyuk, Loiseau, Løkkegaard, Rasmussen, Melchior, Mihaylova, Mituța, Müller, Nagtegaal, Oetjen, Orville, Paet, Pagazaurtundúa, Pekkarinen, Poptcheva, Poulsen, Rafaela, Ries, Rinzema, Riquet, Rodríguez Ramos, Séjourné, Solís Pérez, Strugariu, Thun und Hohenstein, Tolleret, Toom, Tudorache, Vautmans, Vedrenne, Verhofstadt, Vázquez Lázara, Wiesner, Yenbou, Yon-Courtin
S&D : Aguilera, Ameriks, Arena, Avram, Balt, Barley, Bartolo, Belka, Benifei, Bergkvist, Biedroń, Bischoff, Borzan, Bresso, Brglez, Bullmann, Burkhardt, Carvalhais, Cerdas, Chahim, Cimoszewicz, Clergeau, Covassi, Crețu, De Basso, De Castro, Durand, Ecke, Fernández, Fritzon, Fuglsang, García Del Blanco, García Muñoz, García Pérez, Gardiazabal Rubial, Geier, Glucksmann, González, González Casares, Grapini, Gualmini, Guillaume, Hajšel, Heide, Heinäluoma, Homs Ginel, Incir, Jerković, Jongerius, Kohut, Köster, Kumpula-Natri, Lalucq, Lange, Larrouturou, Laureti, Leitão-Marques, Liberadzki, López, López Aguilar, Luena, Maestre Martín De Almagro, Marques Margarida, Marques Pedro, Matić, Maxová, Mebarek, Mikser, Miller, Moreno Sánchez, Moretti, Bielowski, Negrescu, Nemec, Noichl, Ohlsson, Olekas, Papandreou, Penkova, Picierno, Picula, Pisapia, Plumb, Regner, Repasi, Reuten, Rodríguez-Piñero, Rondinelli, Ros Sempere, Roth Neveďalová, Rudner, Ruiz Devesa, Sánchez Amor, Santos, Schaldemose, Schieder, Schuster, Sidl, Silva Pereira, Sippel, Smeriglio, Tang, Tax, Tinagli, Toia, Ušakovs, Van Brempt, Variati, Vind, Vitanov, Wölken, Zorrinho
The Left : Björk, Botenga, Chaibi, Demirel, Ernst, Flanagan, Gusmão, Konečná, Kountoura, MacManus, Matias, Maurel, Mesure, Michels, Modig, Omarjee, Pelletier, Pereira Sandra, Pimenta Lopes, Pineda, Rodríguez Palop, Schirdewan, Scholz, Urbán Crespo, Villanueva Ruiz, Villumsen
Verts/ALE : Alametsä, Alfonsi, Andresen, Biteau, Bloss, Boeselager, Breyer, Bricmont, Bütikofer, Carême, Cavazzini, Cormand, Corrao, Cuffe, Dalunde, D'Amato, Delbos-Corfield, Deparnay-Grunenberg, Eickhout, Franz, Freund, Geese, Gregorová, Gruffat, Guerreiro, Hahn Henrike, Häusling, Hautala, Herzberger-Fofana, Holmgren, Jadot, Keller Ska, Kolaja, Kuhnke, Lagodinsky, Lamberts, Langensiepen, Marquardt, Matthieu, Metz, Miranda, Neumann, Nienaß, Niinistö, O'Sullivan, Paulus, Pedicini, Peksa, Peter-Hansen, Reintke, Riba i Giner, Roose, Ropė, Satouri, Semsrott, Solé, Spurek, Strik, Vana, Van Sparrentak, von Cramon-Taubadel, Waitz, Wiener
Against: 4
NI : de Graaff, Nikolaou-Alavanos, Papadakis Kostas
PPE : Šojdrová
Abstention: 5
NI : Giarrusso, Ždanoka
The Left : Aubry, Daly, Wallace
61. B9-0339/2023 – § 16/2
In favour: 451
ECR : Jurgiel
NI : Beghin, Buschmann, Castaldo, Danzì, Furore, Giarrusso, Kaili, Nikolaou-Alavanos, Papadakis Kostas, Pignedoli, Ponsatí Obiols, Sonneborn, Tarabella, Uspaskich, Ždanoka
PPE : Adamowicz, Ademov, Adinolfi Isabella, Alexandrov Yordanov, Arias Echeverría, Arimont, Arłukowicz, Băsescu, Bellamy, Benjumea Benjumea, Bentele, Berendsen, Berger, Bernhuber, Bilčík, Blaga, Bogdan, Bogovič, Braunsberger-Reinhold, Buda, Buzek, Carvalho, Casa, del Castillo Vera, Clune, Coelho, Colin-Oesterlé, van Dalen, Danjean, De Meo, Didier, Doleschal, Dorfmann, Duda, Düpont, Ehler, Estaràs Ferragut, Evren, Falcă, Ferber, Fernandes, Fitzgerald, Frankowski, Gahler, García-Margallo y Marfil, Geuking, Gieseke, Glavak, Halicki, Hansen, Hava, Herbst, Hohlmeier, Hölvényi, Hortefeux, Hübner, Jahr, Jarubas, Juknevičienė, Kalinowski, Kalniete, Karas, Kefalogiannis, Kelly, Kokalari, Kopacz, Kovatchev, Kubilius, Lega, Lewandowski, Lexmann, Liese, Lins, López Gil, López-Istúriz White, Lutgen, McAllister, Maldeikienė, Manders, Mandl, Marinescu, Markey, Martusciello, Mato, Mažylis, Melbārde, Melo, Millán Mon, Monteiro de Aguiar, Morano, Mortler, Motreanu, Mureșan, Mussolini, Niebler, Niedermayer, Nistor, Novak, Novakov, Ochojska, Olbrycht, Peppucci, Pereira Lídia, Pieper, Pietikäinen, Polčák, Polfjärd, Pollák, Pospíšil, Radtke, Rangel, Ressler, Sagartz, Salini, Sander, Sarvamaa, Schmiedtbauer, Schneider, Schwab, Sikorski, Simon, Skyttedal, Šojdrová, Sokol, Spyraki, Štefanec, Terras, Thaler, Tobé, Tomac, Tomc, Vaidere, Verheyen, Vincze, Virkkunen, Voss, Vuolo, Walsh, Walsmann, Warborn, Weber, Weiss, Wieland, Winkler, Wiseler-Lima, Zarzalejos, Zdechovský, Zoido Álvarez, Zovko
Renew : Alieva-Veli, Al-Sahlani, Andrews, Ansip, Auštrevičius, Azmani, Bauzá Díaz, Beer, Bijoux, Bilbao Barandica, Botoș, Boyer, Brunet, Cañas, Canfin, Charanzová, Chastel, Christensen, Cicurel, Cioloș, Danti, Decerle, Dlabajová, Donáth, Ďuriš Nicholsonová, Eroglu, Farreng, Flego, Gamon, Gheorghe, Glück, Goerens, Gozi, Groothuis, Grošelj, Grudler, Hahn Svenja, Hayer, Huitema, Ijabs, in 't Veld, Joveva, Karlsbro, Katainen, Kelleher, Keller Fabienne, Knotek, Körner, Kovařík, Kyuchyuk, Loiseau, Løkkegaard, Rasmussen, Melchior, Mihaylova, Mituța, Müller, Nagtegaal, Oetjen, Orville, Paet, Pagazaurtundúa, Pekkarinen, Poptcheva, Poulsen, Rafaela, Ries, Rinzema, Riquet, Rodríguez Ramos, Séjourné, Solís Pérez, Strugariu, Thun und Hohenstein, Tolleret, Toom, Tudorache, Vautmans, Vedrenne, Verhofstadt, Vázquez Lázara, Wiesner, Yenbou, Yon-Courtin
S&D : Aguilera, Ameriks, Arena, Avram, Balt, Barley, Bartolo, Benifei, Bergkvist, Biedroń, Bischoff, Borzan, Bresso, Brglez, Bullmann, Burkhardt, Carvalhais, Cerdas, Chahim, Cimoszewicz, Clergeau, Covassi, Crețu, De Basso, De Castro, Durand, Ecke, Fernández, Fritzon, Fuglsang, García Del Blanco, García Muñoz, García Pérez, Gardiazabal Rubial, Geier, Glucksmann, González, González Casares, Grapini, Gualmini, Guillaume, Heide, Heinäluoma, Homs Ginel, Incir, Jerković, Jongerius, Kohut, Köster, Kumpula-Natri, Lalucq, Lange, Larrouturou, Laureti, Leitão-Marques, Liberadzki, López, López Aguilar, Luena, Maestre Martín De Almagro, Marques Margarida, Marques Pedro, Matić, Maxová, Mebarek, Mikser, Miller, Moreno Sánchez, Moretti, Bielowski, Negrescu, Nemec, Noichl, Ohlsson, Olekas, Papandreou, Penkova, Picierno, Picula, Pisapia, Plumb, Regner, Repasi, Reuten, Rodríguez-Piñero, Rondinelli, Ros Sempere, Roth Neveďalová, Rudner, Ruiz Devesa, Sánchez Amor, Santos, Schaldemose, Schieder, Schuster, Sidl, Silva Pereira, Sippel, Smeriglio, Tang, Tax, Tinagli, Toia, Ušakovs, Van Brempt, Variati, Vind, Vitanov, Wölken, Zorrinho
The Left : Aubry, Björk, Botenga, Chaibi, Daly, Demirel, Ernst, Flanagan, Gusmão, Konečná, Kountoura, MacManus, Matias, Maurel, Mesure, Michels, Modig, Omarjee, Pelletier, Pereira Sandra, Pimenta Lopes, Pineda, Rodríguez Palop, Schirdewan, Scholz, Urbán Crespo, Villanueva Ruiz, Villumsen, Wallace
Verts/ALE : Alametsä, Alfonsi, Andresen, Biteau, Bloss, Boeselager, Breyer, Bricmont, Bütikofer, Carême, Cavazzini, Cormand, Corrao, Cuffe, Dalunde, D'Amato, Delbos-Corfield, Deparnay-Grunenberg, Eickhout, Franz, Freund, Geese, Gregorová, Gruffat, Guerreiro, Hahn Henrike, Häusling, Hautala, Herzberger-Fofana, Holmgren, Jadot, Keller Ska, Kolaja, Kuhnke, Lagodinsky, Lamberts, Langensiepen, Marquardt, Matthieu, Metz, Miranda, Neumann, Nienaß, Niinistö, O'Sullivan, Paulus, Pedicini, Peksa, Peter-Hansen, Reintke, Riba i Giner, Roose, Ropė, Satouri, Semsrott, Solé, Spurek, Strik, Vana, Van Sparrentak, von Cramon-Taubadel, Waitz, Wiener
Against: 114
ECR : Aguilar, Berg, Berlato, Bielan, Brudziński, Buxadé Villalba, Czarnecki, Dzhambazki, Fidanza, Fotyga, Gemma, Hoogeveen, Ilčić, Jaki, Karski, Kempa, Kloc, Kopcińska, Krasnodębski, Kruk, Kuźmiuk, Legutko, Lundgren, Nesci, Nissinen, de la Pisa Carrión, Poręba, Rafalska, Rookmaker, Roos, Ruissen, Ruohonen-Lerner, Rzońca, Saryusz-Wolski, Sofo, Stancanelli, Szydło, Tarczyński, Terheș, Tertsch, Tobiszowski, Tošenovský, Vondra, Vrecionová, Waszczykowski, Wiśniewska, Zahradil, Zalewska, Zīle, Złotowski
ID : Adinolfi Matteo, Anderson, Androuët, Basso, Beck, Beigneux, Bilde, Blaško, Bonfrisco, Borchia, Bruna, Buchheit, Campomenosi, Ceccardi, Chagnon, Conte, Da Re, Dauchy, David, De Man, Fest, Gancia, Gazzini, Ghidoni, Griset, Haider, Jalkh, Jamet, Joron, Krah, Kuhs, Lacapelle, Lancini, Lebreton, Limmer, Lizzi, Madison, Mariani, Mayer, Minardi, Olivier, Panza, Reil, Rinaldi, Rougé, Tovaglieri, Vilimsky, Vistisen, Zambelli, Zanni, Zimniok
NI : Bocskor, Deli, Gál, de Graaff, Győri, Hidvéghi, Járóka, Kolakušić, Meuthen, Schaller-Baross, Tóth
PPE : Zver
Renew : Karleskind
Abstention: 7
ECR : Bourgeois, Jurzyca, Kanko
NI : Gyöngyösi, Konstantinou, Sinčić, Uhrík
62. B9-0339/2023 – § 16/3
In favour: 296
NI : Beghin, Buschmann, Castaldo, Danzì, Furore, Giarrusso, Kaili, Nikolaou-Alavanos, Papadakis Kostas, Pignedoli, Ponsatí Obiols, Sonneborn, Tarabella, Uspaskich, Ždanoka
PPE : Clune, Coelho, Fitzgerald, Hübner, Kelly, Lutgen, Markey, Morano, Mureșan, Ochojska, Spyraki, Virkkunen, Walsh, Weiss
Renew : Alieva-Veli, Al-Sahlani, Andrews, Ansip, Bauzá Díaz, Beer, Bijoux, Bilbao Barandica, Botoș, Boyer, Brunet, Cañas, Chastel, Cicurel, Cioloș, Danti, Decerle, Eroglu, Farreng, Flego, Gamon, Gheorghe, Glück, Goerens, Gozi, Grošelj, Grudler, Hahn Svenja, Hayer, Ijabs, in 't Veld, Joveva, Karleskind, Katainen, Kelleher, Keller Fabienne, Körner, Kyuchyuk, Loiseau, Rasmussen, Melchior, Mihaylova, Mituța, Müller, Oetjen, Orville, Paet, Pagazaurtundúa, Pekkarinen, Poptcheva, Rafaela, Ries, Rodríguez Ramos, Séjourné, Solís Pérez, Strugariu, Thun und Hohenstein, Tolleret, Toom, Tudorache, Vautmans, Vedrenne, Verhofstadt, Vázquez Lázara, Wiesner, Yenbou, Yon-Courtin
S&D : Aguilera, Ameriks, Arena, Avram, Balt, Barley, Bartolo, Belka, Benifei, Bergkvist, Biedroń, Bischoff, Borzan, Bresso, Brglez, Bullmann, Burkhardt, Carvalhais, Cerdas, Chahim, Cimoszewicz, Clergeau, Covassi, Crețu, De Basso, De Castro, Durand, Ecke, Fernández, Fritzon, Fuglsang, García Del Blanco, García Muñoz, García Pérez, Gardiazabal Rubial, Geier, Glucksmann, González, González Casares, Grapini, Gualmini, Guillaume, Heide, Heinäluoma, Homs Ginel, Incir, Jerković, Jongerius, Kohut, Köster, Kumpula-Natri, Lalucq, Lange, Larrouturou, Laureti, Leitão-Marques, Liberadzki, López, López Aguilar, Luena, Maestre Martín De Almagro, Marques Margarida, Marques Pedro, Matić, Maxová, Mebarek, Mikser, Miller, Moreno Sánchez, Moretti, Bielowski, Negrescu, Nemec, Noichl, Ohlsson, Olekas, Papandreou, Penkova, Picierno, Picula, Pisapia, Plumb, Regner, Repasi, Rodríguez-Piñero, Rondinelli, Ros Sempere, Rudner, Ruiz Devesa, Sánchez Amor, Santos, Schaldemose, Schieder, Schuster, Sidl, Silva Pereira, Sippel, Smeriglio, Tang, Tax, Tinagli, Toia, Ušakovs, Van Brempt, Variati, Vind, Vitanov, Wölken, Zorrinho
The Left : Aubry, Björk, Botenga, Chaibi, Daly, Demirel, Ernst, Flanagan, Gusmão, Kountoura, MacManus, Matias, Maurel, Mesure, Michels, Modig, Omarjee, Pelletier, Pereira Sandra, Pimenta Lopes, Pineda, Rodríguez Palop, Schirdewan, Scholz, Urbán Crespo, Villanueva Ruiz, Villumsen, Wallace
Verts/ALE : Alametsä, Alfonsi, Andresen, Biteau, Bloss, Boeselager, Breyer, Bricmont, Bütikofer, Carême, Cavazzini, Cormand, Corrao, Cuffe, Dalunde, D'Amato, Delbos-Corfield, Deparnay-Grunenberg, Eickhout, Franz, Freund, Geese, Gregorová, Gruffat, Guerreiro, Hahn Henrike, Häusling, Hautala, Herzberger-Fofana, Holmgren, Jadot, Keller Ska, Kolaja, Kuhnke, Lagodinsky, Lamberts, Langensiepen, Marquardt, Matthieu, Metz, Miranda, Neumann, Nienaß, Niinistö, O'Sullivan, Paulus, Pedicini, Peksa, Peter-Hansen, Reintke, Riba i Giner, Roose, Ropė, Satouri, Semsrott, Solé, Spurek, Strik, Vana, Van Sparrentak, von Cramon-Taubadel, Waitz, Wiener
Against: 267
ECR : Aguilar, Berg, Berlato, Bielan, Bourgeois, Brudziński, Buxadé Villalba, Czarnecki, Dzhambazki, Fidanza, Fotyga, Gemma, Hoogeveen, Ilčić, Jaki, Jurgiel, Jurzyca, Kanko, Karski, Kempa, Kloc, Kopcińska, Krasnodębski, Kruk, Kuźmiuk, Legutko, Lundgren, Nesci, Nissinen, de la Pisa Carrión, Poręba, Rafalska, Rookmaker, Roos, Ruissen, Ruohonen-Lerner, Rzońca, Saryusz-Wolski, Sofo, Stancanelli, Szydło, Tarczyński, Terheș, Tertsch, Tobiszowski, Tošenovský, Vondra, Vrecionová, Waszczykowski, Wiśniewska, Zahradil, Zalewska, Zīle, Złotowski
ID : Adinolfi Matteo, Anderson, Androuët, Annemans, Bardella, Basso, Beigneux, Bilde, Blaško, Bonfrisco, Borchia, Bruna, Buchheit, Campomenosi, Ceccardi, Chagnon, Conte, Da Re, Dauchy, David, De Man, Fest, Gancia, Gazzini, Ghidoni, Griset, Haider, Jalkh, Jamet, Joron, Krah, Kuhs, Lacapelle, Lancini, Lebreton, Limmer, Lizzi, Madison, Mariani, Mayer, Minardi, Olivier, Panza, Reil, Rinaldi, Rougé, Tovaglieri, Vandendriessche, Vilimsky, Vistisen, Zambelli, Zanni, Zimniok
NI : Bocskor, Deli, Gál, de Graaff, Győri, Hidvéghi, Járóka, Kolakušić, Meuthen, Schaller-Baross, Tóth
PPE : Adamowicz, Ademov, Adinolfi Isabella, Alexandrov Yordanov, Arias Echeverría, Arimont, Arłukowicz, Băsescu, Bellamy, Benjumea Benjumea, Bentele, Berendsen, Berger, Bernhuber, Bilčík, Blaga, Bogdan, Bogovič, Braunsberger-Reinhold, Buda, Buzek, Carvalho, Casa, Caspary, del Castillo Vera, Colin-Oesterlé, van Dalen, Danjean, De Meo, Didier, Dorfmann, Duda, Düpont, Ehler, Estaràs Ferragut, Evren, Falcă, Ferber, Fernandes, Frankowski, Gahler, García-Margallo y Marfil, Geuking, Gieseke, Glavak, Hansen, Hava, Herbst, Hohlmeier, Hölvényi, Hortefeux, Jahr, Jarubas, Juknevičienė, Kalinowski, Kalniete, Karas, Kefalogiannis, Kokalari, Kopacz, Kovatchev, Kubilius, Lega, Lewandowski, Lexmann, Liese, Lins, López Gil, López-Istúriz White, McAllister, Maldeikienė, Manders, Mandl, Marinescu, Martusciello, Mato, Mažylis, Melbārde, Melo, Millán Mon, Monteiro de Aguiar, Mortler, Motreanu, Mussolini, Niebler, Niedermayer, Nistor, Novak, Novakov, Olbrycht, Peppucci, Pereira Lídia, Pieper, Pietikäinen, Polčák, Polfjärd, Pollák, Pospíšil, Radtke, Rangel, Ressler, Sagartz, Salini, Sander, Sarvamaa, Schmiedtbauer, Schneider, Schwab, Sikorski, Simon, Skyttedal, Šojdrová, Sokol, Štefanec, Terras, Thaler, Tobé, Tomac, Tomc, Vaidere, Verheyen, Vincze, Voss, Vuolo, Walsmann, Warborn, Weber, Wieland, Winkler, Wiseler-Lima, Zarzalejos, Zdechovský, Zoido Álvarez, Zovko, Zver
Renew : Azmani, Charanzová, Christensen, Dlabajová, Donáth, Groothuis, Hlaváček, Huitema, Knotek, Kovařík, Løkkegaard, Nagtegaal, Poulsen, Rinzema
Abstention: 6
NI : Gyöngyösi, Konstantinou, Uhrík
Renew : Ďuriš Nicholsonová, Riquet
S&D : Roth Neveďalová
Corrections to votes and voting intentions
Against : Mureșan
63. B9-0339/2023 – § 16/4
In favour: 443
ECR : Bourgeois, Kanko, Ruissen
NI : Beghin, Buschmann, Castaldo, Danzì, Furore, Giarrusso, Kaili, Konstantinou, Pignedoli, Ponsatí Obiols, Sonneborn, Tarabella, Uhrík, Uspaskich, Ždanoka
PPE : Adamowicz, Ademov, Adinolfi Isabella, Alexandrov Yordanov, Arias Echeverría, Arimont, Arłukowicz, Băsescu, Bellamy, Benjumea Benjumea, Bentele, Berendsen, Berger, Bernhuber, Bilčík, Blaga, Bogdan, Bogovič, Braunsberger-Reinhold, Buda, Buzek, Carvalho, Casa, Caspary, del Castillo Vera, Clune, Coelho, Colin-Oesterlé, van Dalen, Danjean, De Meo, Didier, Doleschal, Dorfmann, Duda, Düpont, Estaràs Ferragut, Evren, Ferber, Fernandes, Fitzgerald, Frankowski, Gahler, García-Margallo y Marfil, Geuking, Gieseke, Glavak, Halicki, Hansen, Hava, Herbst, Hohlmeier, Hölvényi, Hortefeux, Hübner, Jahr, Jarubas, Juknevičienė, Kalinowski, Kalniete, Karas, Kefalogiannis, Kelly, Kokalari, Kopacz, Kovatchev, Kubilius, Lega, Lewandowski, Lexmann, Liese, Lins, López Gil, López-Istúriz White, Lutgen, McAllister, Maldeikienė, Manders, Mandl, Marinescu, Markey, Martusciello, Mato, Mažylis, Melbārde, Melo, Millán Mon, Monteiro de Aguiar, Morano, Mortler, Motreanu, Mureșan, Niebler, Niedermayer, Nistor, Novak, Novakov, Ochojska, Olbrycht, Peppucci, Pereira Lídia, Pieper, Pietikäinen, Polčák, Polfjärd, Pollák, Pospíšil, Radtke, Rangel, Ressler, Sagartz, Salini, Sander, Sarvamaa, Schmiedtbauer, Schneider, Schwab, Sikorski, Simon, Skyttedal, Šojdrová, Sokol, Spyraki, Štefanec, Terras, Thaler, Tobé, Tomac, Tomc, Vaidere, Verheyen, Vincze, Virkkunen, Voss, Vuolo, Walsh, Walsmann, Warborn, Weber, Weiss, Wieland, Winkler, Wiseler-Lima, Zarzalejos, Zdechovský, Zoido Álvarez, Zovko
Renew : Alieva-Veli, Al-Sahlani, Andrews, Ansip, Auštrevičius, Bauzá Díaz, Beer, Bijoux, Bilbao Barandica, Botoș, Boyer, Brunet, Cañas, Canfin, Charanzová, Chastel, Christensen, Cicurel, Cioloș, Danti, Decerle, Dlabajová, Donáth, Ďuriš Nicholsonová, Farreng, Flego, Gamon, Gheorghe, Glück, Goerens, Gozi, Grošelj, Grudler, Hahn Svenja, Hayer, Ijabs, in 't Veld, Joveva, Karleskind, Karlsbro, Katainen, Kelleher, Keller Fabienne, Knotek, Körner, Kovařík, Kyuchyuk, Loiseau, Løkkegaard, Rasmussen, Melchior, Mihaylova, Mituța, Müller, Oetjen, Orville, Paet, Pagazaurtundúa, Pekkarinen, Poptcheva, Poulsen, Rafaela, Ries, Rodríguez Ramos, Séjourné, Solís Pérez, Strugariu, Thun und Hohenstein, Tolleret, Toom, Tudorache, Vautmans, Vedrenne, Verhofstadt, Vázquez Lázara, Wiesner, Yenbou, Yon-Courtin
S&D : Aguilera, Ameriks, Arena, Avram, Balt, Barley, Bartolo, Belka, Benifei, Bergkvist, Biedroń, Bischoff, Borzan, Bresso, Brglez, Bullmann, Burkhardt, Carvalhais, Cerdas, Chahim, Cimoszewicz, Clergeau, Covassi, Crețu, De Basso, De Castro, Durand, Ecke, Fernández, Fritzon, Fuglsang, García Del Blanco, García Muñoz, García Pérez, Gardiazabal Rubial, Geier, Glucksmann, González, González Casares, Grapini, Gualmini, Guillaume, Heide, Heinäluoma, Homs Ginel, Incir, Jerković, Jongerius, Kohut, Köster, Kumpula-Natri, Lalucq, Lange, Larrouturou, Laureti, Leitão-Marques, Liberadzki, López, López Aguilar, Luena, Maestre Martín De Almagro, Marques Margarida, Marques Pedro, Matić, Maxová, Mebarek, Mikser, Miller, Moreno Sánchez, Moretti, Bielowski, Negrescu, Nemec, Noichl, Ohlsson, Olekas, Papandreou, Penkova, Picierno, Picula, Pisapia, Plumb, Regner, Repasi, Reuten, Rodríguez-Piñero, Rondinelli, Ros Sempere, Roth Neveďalová, Rudner, Ruiz Devesa, Sánchez Amor, Santos, Schaldemose, Schieder, Schuster, Sidl, Silva Pereira, Sippel, Smeriglio, Tang, Tax, Tinagli, Toia, Ušakovs, Van Brempt, Variati, Vind, Vitanov, Wölken, Zorrinho
The Left : Aubry, Björk, Botenga, Chaibi, Daly, Demirel, Ernst, Flanagan, Gusmão, Konečná, Kountoura, MacManus, Matias, Maurel, Mesure, Michels, Modig, Omarjee, Pelletier, Rodríguez Palop, Schirdewan, Scholz, Urbán Crespo, Villanueva Ruiz, Villumsen, Wallace
Verts/ALE : Alametsä, Alfonsi, Andresen, Biteau, Bloss, Boeselager, Breyer, Bricmont, Bütikofer, Carême, Cavazzini, Cormand, Corrao, Cuffe, Dalunde, D'Amato, Delbos-Corfield, Deparnay-Grunenberg, Eickhout, Franz, Freund, Geese, Gregorová, Gruffat, Guerreiro, Hahn Henrike, Häusling, Hautala, Herzberger-Fofana, Holmgren, Jadot, Keller Ska, Kolaja, Kuhnke, Lagodinsky, Lamberts, Langensiepen, Marquardt, Matthieu, Metz, Miranda, Neumann, Nienaß, Niinistö, O'Sullivan, Paulus, Pedicini, Peksa, Peter-Hansen, Reintke, Riba i Giner, Roose, Ropė, Satouri, Semsrott, Solé, Spurek, Strik, Vana, Van Sparrentak, von Cramon-Taubadel, Waitz, Wiener
Against: 114
ECR : Aguilar, Berg, Bielan, Brudziński, Buxadé Villalba, Czarnecki, Dzhambazki, Fidanza, Fotyga, Gemma, Hoogeveen, Ilčić, Jaki, Jurgiel, Karski, Kempa, Kopcińska, Krasnodębski, Kruk, Kuźmiuk, Legutko, Lundgren, Nesci, Nissinen, de la Pisa Carrión, Poręba, Rafalska, Rookmaker, Roos, Ruohonen-Lerner, Rzońca, Saryusz-Wolski, Sofo, Stancanelli, Szydło, Tarczyński, Terheș, Tertsch, Tobiszowski, Tošenovský, Vondra, Vrecionová, Waszczykowski, Wiśniewska, Zahradil, Zalewska, Zīle, Złotowski
ID : Adinolfi Matteo, Androuët, Annemans, Bardella, Basso, Beigneux, Bilde, Blaško, Bonfrisco, Borchia, Bruna, Campomenosi, Ceccardi, Chagnon, Conte, Da Re, Dauchy, David, De Man, Gancia, Gazzini, Ghidoni, Griset, Haider, Jalkh, Jamet, Joron, Lacapelle, Lancini, Lebreton, Lizzi, Madison, Mariani, Mayer, Minardi, Olivier, Panza, Rinaldi, Rougé, Tovaglieri, Vandendriessche, Vilimsky, Vistisen, Zambelli, Zanni
NI : Bocskor, Deli, Gál, de Graaff, Győri, Hidvéghi, Járóka, Kolakušić, Meuthen, Nikolaou-Alavanos, Papadakis Kostas, Schaller-Baross, Tóth
PPE : Ehler, Mussolini, Zver
Renew : Azmani, Groothuis, Huitema, Nagtegaal, Rinzema
Abstention: 14
ECR : Jurzyca
ID : Anderson, Beck, Buchheit, Fest, Krah, Kuhs, Limmer, Reil, Zimniok
NI : Gyöngyösi, Sinčić
Renew : Riquet
The Left : Pineda
64. B9-0339/2023 – § 16/5
In favour: 294
NI : Beghin, Buschmann, Castaldo, Danzì, Furore, Giarrusso, Kaili, Konstantinou, Pignedoli, Ponsatí Obiols, Sonneborn, Tarabella, Uhrík, Uspaskich, Ždanoka
PPE : Clune, Coelho, Fitzgerald, Hübner, Kelly, Markey, Ochojska, Pietikäinen, Virkkunen, Weiss, Wieland
Renew : Alieva-Veli, Al-Sahlani, Andrews, Ansip, Auštrevičius, Bauzá Díaz, Beer, Bijoux, Bilbao Barandica, Botoș, Boyer, Brunet, Cañas, Canfin, Chastel, Cicurel, Cioloș, Danti, Decerle, Eroglu, Farreng, Flego, Gamon, Gheorghe, Glück, Goerens, Gozi, Grošelj, Grudler, Hahn Svenja, Hayer, Ijabs, in 't Veld, Joveva, Karleskind, Karlsbro, Katainen, Keller Fabienne, Kyuchyuk, Loiseau, Rasmussen, Melchior, Mihaylova, Mituța, Müller, Oetjen, Orville, Paet, Pagazaurtundúa, Pekkarinen, Poptcheva, Rafaela, Ries, Rodríguez Ramos, Séjourné, Solís Pérez, Strugariu, Thun und Hohenstein, Tolleret, Toom, Tudorache, Vautmans, Vedrenne, Verhofstadt, Vázquez Lázara, Wiesner, Yenbou, Yon-Courtin
S&D : Aguilera, Ameriks, Arena, Avram, Balt, Barley, Belka, Benifei, Bergkvist, Biedroń, Bischoff, Borzan, Bresso, Brglez, Bullmann, Burkhardt, Carvalhais, Cerdas, Chahim, Cimoszewicz, Clergeau, Covassi, Crețu, De Basso, De Castro, Durand, Ecke, Fernández, Fritzon, Fuglsang, García Del Blanco, García Muñoz, García Pérez, Gardiazabal Rubial, Geier, Glucksmann, González, González Casares, Grapini, Gualmini, Guillaume, Heide, Heinäluoma, Homs Ginel, Incir, Jerković, Jongerius, Kohut, Köster, Kumpula-Natri, Lalucq, Lange, Larrouturou, Laureti, Leitão-Marques, Liberadzki, López, López Aguilar, Luena, Maestre Martín De Almagro, Marques Margarida, Marques Pedro, Matić, Maxová, Mebarek, Mikser, Miller, Moreno Sánchez, Moretti, Bielowski, Negrescu, Nemec, Noichl, Ohlsson, Olekas, Papandreou, Penkova, Picierno, Picula, Pisapia, Plumb, Regner, Repasi, Reuten, Rodríguez-Piñero, Rondinelli, Ros Sempere, Rudner, Ruiz Devesa, Sánchez Amor, Santos, Schaldemose, Schieder, Schuster, Sidl, Silva Pereira, Sippel, Smeriglio, Tang, Tax, Tinagli, Toia, Ušakovs, Van Brempt, Variati, Vind, Vitanov, Wölken, Zorrinho
The Left : Aubry, Björk, Botenga, Chaibi, Daly, Demirel, Ernst, Flanagan, Gusmão, Konečná, Kountoura, MacManus, Matias, Maurel, Mesure, Michels, Modig, Omarjee, Pelletier, Pereira Sandra, Pimenta Lopes, Pineda, Rodríguez Palop, Schirdewan, Scholz, Urbán Crespo, Villanueva Ruiz, Villumsen, Wallace
Verts/ALE : Alametsä, Alfonsi, Andresen, Biteau, Bloss, Boeselager, Breyer, Bricmont, Bütikofer, Carême, Cavazzini, Cormand, Corrao, Cuffe, Dalunde, D'Amato, Delbos-Corfield, Deparnay-Grunenberg, Eickhout, Franz, Freund, Geese, Gregorová, Gruffat, Guerreiro, Hahn Henrike, Häusling, Hautala, Herzberger-Fofana, Holmgren, Jadot, Keller Ska, Kolaja, Kuhnke, Lagodinsky, Lamberts, Langensiepen, Marquardt, Matthieu, Metz, Miranda, Neumann, Niinistö, O'Sullivan, Paulus, Pedicini, Peksa, Peter-Hansen, Reintke, Riba i Giner, Roose, Ropė, Satouri, Semsrott, Solé, Spurek, Strik, Vana, Van Sparrentak, von Cramon-Taubadel, Waitz, Wiener
Against: 268
ECR : Aguilar, Berg, Berlato, Bielan, Bourgeois, Brudziński, Buxadé Villalba, Czarnecki, Dzhambazki, Fidanza, Fotyga, Gemma, Hoogeveen, Ilčić, Jaki, Jurgiel, Jurzyca, Kanko, Karski, Kempa, Kloc, Kopcińska, Krasnodębski, Kruk, Kuźmiuk, Legutko, Lundgren, Nesci, Nissinen, de la Pisa Carrión, Poręba, Rafalska, Rookmaker, Roos, Ruissen, Ruohonen-Lerner, Rzońca, Saryusz-Wolski, Sofo, Stancanelli, Szydło, Tarczyński, Terheș, Tertsch, Tobiszowski, Tošenovský, Vondra, Vrecionová, Waszczykowski, Wiśniewska, Zahradil, Zalewska, Zīle, Złotowski
ID : Adinolfi Matteo, Anderson, Androuët, Annemans, Bardella, Basso, Beck, Beigneux, Bilde, Blaško, Bonfrisco, Borchia, Bruna, Buchheit, Campomenosi, Ceccardi, Chagnon, Conte, Da Re, Dauchy, David, De Man, Fest, Gancia, Gazzini, Ghidoni, Griset, Haider, Jalkh, Jamet, Joron, Krah, Kuhs, Lacapelle, Lancini, Lebreton, Limmer, Lizzi, Madison, Mariani, Mayer, Minardi, Olivier, Panza, Reil, Rinaldi, Rougé, Tovaglieri, Vandendriessche, Vilimsky, Vistisen, Zambelli, Zanni, Zimniok
NI : Bocskor, Deli, Gál, de Graaff, Győri, Hidvéghi, Járóka, Kolakušić, Meuthen, Schaller-Baross, Tóth
PPE : Adamowicz, Ademov, Adinolfi Isabella, Alexandrov Yordanov, Arias Echeverría, Arimont, Arłukowicz, Băsescu, Bellamy, Benjumea Benjumea, Bentele, Berendsen, Berger, Bernhuber, Bilčík, Blaga, Bogdan, Bogovič, Braunsberger-Reinhold, Buda, Buzek, Carvalho, Casa, Caspary, del Castillo Vera, Colin-Oesterlé, Danjean, De Meo, Didier, Doleschal, Dorfmann, Duda, Düpont, Ehler, Estaràs Ferragut, Evren, Ferber, Fernandes, Frankowski, Gahler, García-Margallo y Marfil, Geuking, Gieseke, Glavak, Halicki, Hansen, Hava, Herbst, Hohlmeier, Hölvényi, Hortefeux, Jahr, Jarubas, Juknevičienė, Kalinowski, Kalniete, Karas, Kokalari, Kopacz, Kovatchev, Kubilius, Lega, Lewandowski, Lexmann, Liese, Lins, López Gil, López-Istúriz White, McAllister, Maldeikienė, Manders, Mandl, Marinescu, Martusciello, Mato, Mažylis, Melbārde, Melo, Millán Mon, Monteiro de Aguiar, Morano, Mortler, Motreanu, Mureșan, Mussolini, Niebler, Niedermayer, Nistor, Novak, Novakov, Olbrycht, Peppucci, Pereira Lídia, Pieper, Polčák, Polfjärd, Pollák, Pospíšil, Radtke, Rangel, Ressler, Sagartz, Salini, Sander, Sarvamaa, Schmiedtbauer, Schneider, Schwab, Sikorski, Simon, Skyttedal, Šojdrová, Sokol, Spyraki, Štefanec, Terras, Thaler, Tobé, Tomac, Tomc, Vaidere, Verheyen, Vincze, Voss, Vuolo, Walsmann, Warborn, Weber, Winkler, Wiseler-Lima, Zarzalejos, Zdechovský, Zoido Álvarez, Zovko, Zver
Renew : Azmani, Charanzová, Christensen, Dlabajová, Donáth, Groothuis, Hlaváček, Huitema, Knotek, Kovařík, Løkkegaard, Nagtegaal, Poulsen, Rinzema
Abstention: 9
NI : Gyöngyösi, Nikolaou-Alavanos, Papadakis Kostas, Sinčić
PPE : van Dalen, Lutgen
Renew : Ďuriš Nicholsonová, Riquet
S&D : Roth Neveďalová
65. B9-0339/2023 – § 17/2
In favour: 431
NI : Beghin, Buschmann, Castaldo, Danzì, Furore, Giarrusso, Kaili, Pignedoli, Ponsatí Obiols, Sonneborn, Tarabella, Uspaskich, Ždanoka
PPE : Adamowicz, Ademov, Adinolfi Isabella, Alexandrov Yordanov, Arias Echeverría, Arimont, Arłukowicz, Băsescu, Benjumea Benjumea, Bentele, Berendsen, Berger, Bernhuber, Bilčík, Blaga, Bogdan, Bogovič, Braunsberger-Reinhold, Buda, Buzek, Carvalho, Casa, Caspary, del Castillo Vera, Clune, Coelho, van Dalen, De Meo, Doleschal, Dorfmann, Duda, Düpont, Ehler, Estaràs Ferragut, Falcă, Ferber, Fernandes, Fitzgerald, Frankowski, Gahler, García-Margallo y Marfil, Geuking, Gieseke, Glavak, Halicki, Hansen, Hava, Herbst, Hohlmeier, Hübner, Jahr, Jarubas, Juknevičienė, Kalinowski, Kalniete, Karas, Kefalogiannis, Kelly, Kokalari, Kopacz, Kovatchev, Kubilius, Lega, Lewandowski, Liese, Lins, López Gil, López-Istúriz White, Lutgen, McAllister, Maldeikienė, Manders, Mandl, Marinescu, Markey, Martusciello, Mato, Mažylis, Melbārde, Melo, Millán Mon, Monteiro de Aguiar, Mortler, Motreanu, Mureșan, Mussolini, Niebler, Niedermayer, Nistor, Novak, Novakov, Ochojska, Olbrycht, Peppucci, Pereira Lídia, Pieper, Pietikäinen, Polčák, Polfjärd, Pollák, Pospíšil, Radtke, Rangel, Ressler, Sagartz, Salini, Sander, Schmiedtbauer, Schneider, Schwab, Sikorski, Simon, Skyttedal, Šojdrová, Sokol, Spyraki, Štefanec, Terras, Thaler, Tobé, Tomac, Tomc, Vaidere, Verheyen, Vincze, Virkkunen, Voss, Vuolo, Walsh, Walsmann, Warborn, Weber, Weiss, Wieland, Winkler, Wiseler-Lima, Zarzalejos, Zdechovský, Zoido Álvarez, Zovko
Renew : Alieva-Veli, Al-Sahlani, Andrews, Ansip, Auštrevičius, Bauzá Díaz, Beer, Bijoux, Bilbao Barandica, Botoș, Boyer, Brunet, Cañas, Canfin, Chastel, Christensen, Cicurel, Cioloș, Danti, Decerle, Donáth, Ďuriš Nicholsonová, Eroglu, Farreng, Flego, Gamon, Gheorghe, Glück, Goerens, Gozi, Grošelj, Grudler, Hahn Svenja, Hayer, Ijabs, in 't Veld, Joveva, Karleskind, Karlsbro, Katainen, Kelleher, Keller Fabienne, Körner, Kyuchyuk, Loiseau, Løkkegaard, Rasmussen, Melchior, Mihaylova, Mituța, Müller, Oetjen, Orville, Paet, Pagazaurtundúa, Pekkarinen, Poptcheva, Poulsen, Rafaela, Ries, Riquet, Rodríguez Ramos, Séjourné, Solís Pérez, Strugariu, Thun und Hohenstein, Tolleret, Toom, Tudorache, Vautmans, Vedrenne, Verhofstadt, Vázquez Lázara, Wiesner, Yenbou, Yon-Courtin
S&D : Aguilera, Ameriks, Arena, Avram, Balt, Barley, Bartolo, Belka, Benifei, Bergkvist, Biedroń, Bischoff, Borzan, Bresso, Brglez, Bullmann, Burkhardt, Carvalhais, Cerdas, Chahim, Cimoszewicz, Clergeau, Covassi, Crețu, De Basso, De Castro, Durand, Ecke, Fernández, Fritzon, Fuglsang, García Del Blanco, García Muñoz, García Pérez, Gardiazabal Rubial, Geier, Glucksmann, González, González Casares, Grapini, Gualmini, Guillaume, Heide, Heinäluoma, Homs Ginel, Incir, Jerković, Jongerius, Kohut, Köster, Kumpula-Natri, Lalucq, Lange, Larrouturou, Laureti, Leitão-Marques, Liberadzki, López, López Aguilar, Luena, Maestre Martín De Almagro, Marques Margarida, Marques Pedro, Matić, Maxová, Mebarek, Mikser, Miller, Moreno Sánchez, Moretti, Bielowski, Negrescu, Nemec, Noichl, Ohlsson, Olekas, Papandreou, Penkova, Picierno, Picula, Pisapia, Plumb, Regner, Repasi, Reuten, Rodríguez-Piñero, Rondinelli, Ros Sempere, Rudner, Ruiz Devesa, Sánchez Amor, Santos, Schaldemose, Schieder, Schuster, Sidl, Silva Pereira, Sippel, Smeriglio, Tang, Tax, Tinagli, Toia, Ušakovs, Van Brempt, Variati, Vind, Vitanov, Wölken, Zorrinho
The Left : Aubry, Björk, Botenga, Chaibi, Daly, Demirel, Ernst, Flanagan, Gusmão, Konečná, Kountoura, MacManus, Matias, Maurel, Mesure, Michels, Modig, Omarjee, Pelletier, Pereira Sandra, Pimenta Lopes, Pineda, Rodríguez Palop, Schirdewan, Scholz, Urbán Crespo, Villanueva Ruiz, Villumsen, Wallace
Verts/ALE : Alametsä, Alfonsi, Andresen, Biteau, Bloss, Boeselager, Breyer, Bricmont, Bütikofer, Carême, Cavazzini, Cormand, Corrao, Cuffe, Dalunde, D'Amato, Delbos-Corfield, Deparnay-Grunenberg, Eickhout, Franz, Freund, Geese, Gregorová, Gruffat, Guerreiro, Hahn Henrike, Häusling, Hautala, Herzberger-Fofana, Holmgren, Jadot, Keller Ska, Kolaja, Kuhnke, Lagodinsky, Lamberts, Langensiepen, Marquardt, Matthieu, Metz, Miranda, Neumann, Nienaß, Niinistö, O'Sullivan, Paulus, Pedicini, Peksa, Peter-Hansen, Reintke, Riba i Giner, Roose, Ropė, Satouri, Semsrott, Solé, Spurek, Strik, Vana, Van Sparrentak, von Cramon-Taubadel, Waitz, Wiener
Against: 137
ECR : Aguilar, Berg, Berlato, Bielan, Bourgeois, Brudziński, Buxadé Villalba, Czarnecki, Dzhambazki, Fidanza, Fotyga, Gemma, Hoogeveen, Ilčić, Jaki, Jurgiel, Jurzyca, Kanko, Karski, Kempa, Kloc, Kopcińska, Krasnodębski, Kruk, Kuźmiuk, Legutko, Lundgren, Nesci, Nissinen, de la Pisa Carrión, Poręba, Rafalska, Rookmaker, Roos, Ruissen, Ruohonen-Lerner, Rzońca, Saryusz-Wolski, Sofo, Stancanelli, Szydło, Tarczyński, Terheș, Tertsch, Tobiszowski, Tošenovský, Vondra, Vrecionová, Waszczykowski, Wiśniewska, Zahradil, Zalewska, Zīle, Złotowski
ID : Adinolfi Matteo, Anderson, Androuët, Annemans, Bardella, Basso, Beck, Beigneux, Bilde, Blaško, Bonfrisco, Borchia, Bruna, Buchheit, Campomenosi, Ceccardi, Chagnon, Conte, Da Re, Dauchy, David, De Man, Fest, Gancia, Gazzini, Ghidoni, Griset, Jalkh, Jamet, Joron, Krah, Kuhs, Lacapelle, Lancini, Lebreton, Limmer, Lizzi, Madison, Mariani, Minardi, Olivier, Panza, Reil, Rinaldi, Rougé, Tovaglieri, Vandendriessche, Vistisen, Zambelli, Zanni, Zimniok
NI : Bocskor, Deli, Gál, de Graaff, Győri, Hidvéghi, Járóka, Kolakušić, Konstantinou, Meuthen, Schaller-Baross, Tóth, Uhrík
PPE : Bellamy, Danjean, Didier, Evren, Hölvényi, Hortefeux, Morano, Sarvamaa, Zver
Renew : Azmani, Charanzová, Dlabajová, Groothuis, Hlaváček, Huitema, Knotek, Kovařík, Nagtegaal, Rinzema
Abstention: 10
ID : Haider, Mayer, Vilimsky
NI : Gyöngyösi, Nikolaou-Alavanos, Papadakis Kostas, Sinčić
PPE : Colin-Oesterlé, Lexmann
S&D : Roth Neveďalová
66. B9-0339/2023 – After § 17 – Am 13
In favour: 285
ECR : Aguilar, Berg, Berlato, Bielan, Bourgeois, Brudziński, Buxadé Villalba, Czarnecki, Dzhambazki, Fidanza, Fotyga, Gemma, Hoogeveen, Ilčić, Jaki, Jurzyca, Kanko, Karski, Kempa, Kloc, Kopcińska, Krasnodębski, Kruk, Kuźmiuk, Legutko, Lundgren, Nesci, Nissinen, de la Pisa Carrión, Poręba, Rafalska, Rookmaker, Roos, Ruissen, Ruohonen-Lerner, Rzońca, Saryusz-Wolski, Sofo, Stancanelli, Szydło, Tarczyński, Terheș, Tertsch, Tobiszowski, Tošenovský, Vondra, Waszczykowski, Wiśniewska, Zahradil, Zalewska, Zīle, Złotowski
ID : Adinolfi Matteo, Anderson, Androuët, Annemans, Bardella, Basso, Beck, Beigneux, Bilde, Blaško, Bonfrisco, Borchia, Bruna, Buchheit, Campomenosi, Ceccardi, Chagnon, Conte, Da Re, Dauchy, David, De Man, Fest, Gancia, Gazzini, Ghidoni, Griset, Haider, Jalkh, Jamet, Joron, Krah, Kuhs, Lacapelle, Lancini, Lebreton, Limmer, Lizzi, Madison, Mariani, Mayer, Minardi, Olivier, Panza, Reil, Rinaldi, Rougé, Tovaglieri, Vandendriessche, Vilimsky, Vistisen, Zambelli, Zanni, Zimniok
NI : Bocskor, Deli, Gál, Gyöngyösi, Győri, Hidvéghi, Járóka, Kolakušić, Meuthen, Schaller-Baross, Sinčić, Tóth, Uhrík
PPE : Adamowicz, Ademov, Adinolfi Isabella, Alexandrov Yordanov, Arias Echeverría, Arimont, Arłukowicz, Băsescu, Bellamy, Benjumea Benjumea, Bentele, Berendsen, Berger, Bernhuber, Bilčík, Blaga, Bogdan, Bogovič, Braunsberger-Reinhold, Buda, Buzek, Carvalho, Casa, Caspary, del Castillo Vera, Coelho, Colin-Oesterlé, van Dalen, Danjean, De Meo, Didier, Doleschal, Dorfmann, Duda, Düpont, Ehler, Estaràs Ferragut, Evren, Falcă, Ferber, Fernandes, Frankowski, Gahler, García-Margallo y Marfil, Geuking, Gieseke, Glavak, Halicki, Hansen, Hava, Herbst, Hohlmeier, Hölvényi, Hortefeux, Hübner, Jahr, Jarubas, Juknevičienė, Kalinowski, Kalniete, Karas, Kefalogiannis, Kokalari, Kopacz, Kovatchev, Kubilius, Lega, Lewandowski, Lexmann, Liese, Lins, López Gil, López-Istúriz White, McAllister, Maldeikienė, Manders, Mandl, Marinescu, Martusciello, Mato, Mažylis, Melbārde, Melo, Millán Mon, Monteiro de Aguiar, Morano, Mortler, Motreanu, Mureșan, Mussolini, Niebler, Nistor, Novak, Novakov, Olbrycht, Peppucci, Pereira Lídia, Pieper, Pietikäinen, Polčák, Polfjärd, Pollák, Pospíšil, Radtke, Rangel, Ressler, Sagartz, Salini, Sander, Sarvamaa, Schmiedtbauer, Schneider, Schwab, Sikorski, Simon, Skyttedal, Šojdrová, Sokol, Spyraki, Štefanec, Terras, Thaler, Tobé, Tomac, Tomc, Vaidere, Verheyen, Vincze, Virkkunen, Voss, Vuolo, Walsmann, Warborn, Weber, Weiss, Wieland, Winkler, Wiseler-Lima, Zarzalejos, Zdechovský, Zoido Álvarez, Zovko, Zver
Renew : Azmani, Charanzová, Christensen, Dlabajová, Groothuis, Hlaváček, Huitema, Ijabs, Knotek, Kovařík, Løkkegaard, Nagtegaal, Poulsen, Rinzema, Riquet, Tudorache, Vázquez Lázara
S&D : Balt, Fuglsang, Negrescu, Schaldemose, Vind
The Left : Konečná
Against: 280
ECR : Jurgiel
NI : Beghin, Buschmann, Castaldo, Danzì, Furore, Giarrusso, de Graaff, Kaili, Pignedoli, Ponsatí Obiols, Sonneborn, Tarabella, Ždanoka
PPE : Clune, Fitzgerald, Kelly, Markey, Ochojska, Walsh
Renew : Alieva-Veli, Al-Sahlani, Andrews, Ansip, Auštrevičius, Bauzá Díaz, Beer, Bijoux, Bilbao Barandica, Botoș, Boyer, Brunet, Cañas, Canfin, Chastel, Cicurel, Cioloș, Danti, Decerle, Ďuriš Nicholsonová, Eroglu, Farreng, Flego, Gamon, Gheorghe, Glück, Goerens, Gozi, Grošelj, Grudler, Hahn Svenja, Hayer, in 't Veld, Joveva, Karleskind, Karlsbro, Katainen, Kelleher, Keller Fabienne, Körner, Kyuchyuk, Loiseau, Rasmussen, Melchior, Mihaylova, Mituța, Müller, Oetjen, Orville, Pagazaurtundúa, Pekkarinen, Poptcheva, Rafaela, Ries, Rodríguez Ramos, Séjourné, Solís Pérez, Strugariu, Thun und Hohenstein, Tolleret, Toom, Vautmans, Vedrenne, Verhofstadt, Wiesner, Yenbou, Yon-Courtin
S&D : Aguilera, Ameriks, Arena, Avram, Barley, Bartolo, Belka, Benifei, Bergkvist, Biedroń, Bischoff, Borzan, Bresso, Brglez, Bullmann, Burkhardt, Carvalhais, Cerdas, Chahim, Cimoszewicz, Clergeau, Covassi, Crețu, De Basso, De Castro, Durand, Ecke, Fernández, Fritzon, García Del Blanco, García Muñoz, García Pérez, Gardiazabal Rubial, Geier, Glucksmann, González, González Casares, Grapini, Gualmini, Guillaume, Heide, Homs Ginel, Incir, Jerković, Jongerius, Kohut, Köster, Kumpula-Natri, Lalucq, Lange, Larrouturou, Laureti, Leitão-Marques, Liberadzki, López, López Aguilar, Luena, Maestre Martín De Almagro, Marques Margarida, Marques Pedro, Matić, Maxová, Mebarek, Mikser, Miller, Moreno Sánchez, Moretti, Bielowski, Noichl, Ohlsson, Olekas, Papandreou, Penkova, Picierno, Picula, Pisapia, Plumb, Regner, Repasi, Reuten, Rodríguez-Piñero, Rondinelli, Ros Sempere, Rudner, Ruiz Devesa, Sánchez Amor, Santos, Schieder, Schuster, Sidl, Silva Pereira, Sippel, Smeriglio, Tang, Tax, Tinagli, Toia, Ušakovs, Van Brempt, Variati, Vitanov, Wölken, Zorrinho
The Left : Aubry, Björk, Botenga, Chaibi, Daly, Demirel, Ernst, Flanagan, Gusmão, Kountoura, MacManus, Matias, Maurel, Mesure, Michels, Modig, Omarjee, Pelletier, Pereira Sandra, Pineda, Rodríguez Palop, Schirdewan, Scholz, Urbán Crespo, Villanueva Ruiz, Villumsen, Wallace
Verts/ALE : Alametsä, Alfonsi, Andresen, Biteau, Bloss, Boeselager, Breyer, Bricmont, Bütikofer, Carême, Cavazzini, Cormand, Corrao, Cuffe, Dalunde, D'Amato, Delbos-Corfield, Deparnay-Grunenberg, Eickhout, Franz, Freund, Geese, Gregorová, Gruffat, Guerreiro, Hahn Henrike, Häusling, Hautala, Herzberger-Fofana, Holmgren, Jadot, Keller Ska, Kolaja, Kuhnke, Lagodinsky, Lamberts, Langensiepen, Marquardt, Matthieu, Metz, Miranda, Neumann, Nienaß, Niinistö, O'Sullivan, Paulus, Pedicini, Peksa, Peter-Hansen, Reintke, Riba i Giner, Roose, Ropė, Satouri, Semsrott, Solé, Spurek, Strik, Vana, Van Sparrentak, von Cramon-Taubadel, Waitz, Wiener
Abstention: 8
NI : Konstantinou, Uspaskich
PPE : Lutgen, Niedermayer
Renew : Donáth, Paet
S&D : Heinäluoma, Roth Neveďalová
Corrections to votes and voting intentions
Against : Negrescu
67. B9-0339/2023 – § 18/2
In favour: 446
ECR : Zīle
ID : Rougé
NI : Beghin, Buschmann, Castaldo, Danzì, Furore, Giarrusso, Kaili, Pignedoli, Ponsatí Obiols, Sonneborn, Tarabella, Uspaskich, Ždanoka
PPE : Adamowicz, Ademov, Adinolfi Isabella, Alexandrov Yordanov, Arias Echeverría, Arimont, Arłukowicz, Băsescu, Bellamy, Benjumea Benjumea, Bentele, Berendsen, Berger, Bernhuber, Bilčík, Blaga, Bogdan, Bogovič, Braunsberger-Reinhold, Buda, Buzek, Carvalho, Casa, Caspary, del Castillo Vera, Clune, Coelho, Colin-Oesterlé, van Dalen, Danjean, De Meo, Didier, Doleschal, Dorfmann, Duda, Düpont, Ehler, Estaràs Ferragut, Evren, Falcă, Ferber, Fernandes, Fitzgerald, Frankowski, Gahler, García-Margallo y Marfil, Geuking, Gieseke, Glavak, Halicki, Hansen, Hava, Herbst, Hohlmeier, Hölvényi, Hortefeux, Hübner, Jahr, Jarubas, Juknevičienė, Kalinowski, Kalniete, Karas, Kefalogiannis, Kelly, Kokalari, Kopacz, Kovatchev, Kubilius, Lega, Lewandowski, Liese, Lins, López Gil, López-Istúriz White, Lutgen, McAllister, Maldeikienė, Manders, Mandl, Marinescu, Markey, Martusciello, Mato, Mažylis, Melbārde, Melo, Millán Mon, Monteiro de Aguiar, Morano, Mortler, Motreanu, Mureșan, Mussolini, Niebler, Niedermayer, Nistor, Novak, Novakov, Ochojska, Olbrycht, Peppucci, Pereira Lídia, Pieper, Pietikäinen, Polčák, Polfjärd, Pospíšil, Radtke, Rangel, Ressler, Sagartz, Salini, Sander, Sarvamaa, Schmiedtbauer, Schneider, Schwab, Sikorski, Simon, Skyttedal, Šojdrová, Sokol, Spyraki, Štefanec, Terras, Thaler, Tobé, Tomac, Tomc, Vaidere, Verheyen, Vincze, Virkkunen, Voss, Vuolo, Walsh, Walsmann, Warborn, Weber, Weiss, Wieland, Winkler, Wiseler-Lima, Zarzalejos, Zdechovský, Zoido Álvarez, Zovko, Zver
Renew : Alieva-Veli, Al-Sahlani, Andrews, Ansip, Auštrevičius, Azmani, Bauzá Díaz, Beer, Bijoux, Bilbao Barandica, Botoș, Boyer, Brunet, Cañas, Canfin, Charanzová, Chastel, Christensen, Cicurel, Cioloș, Danti, Decerle, Dlabajová, Donáth, Ďuriš Nicholsonová, Eroglu, Farreng, Flego, Gamon, Gheorghe, Glück, Goerens, Gozi, Groothuis, Grošelj, Grudler, Hahn Svenja, Hayer, Huitema, Ijabs, in 't Veld, Joveva, Karleskind, Karlsbro, Katainen, Kelleher, Keller Fabienne, Knotek, Körner, Kovařík, Kyuchyuk, Loiseau, Løkkegaard, Rasmussen, Melchior, Mihaylova, Mituța, Müller, Nagtegaal, Oetjen, Orville, Paet, Pagazaurtundúa, Pekkarinen, Poptcheva, Poulsen, Rafaela, Ries, Rinzema, Rodríguez Ramos, Séjourné, Solís Pérez, Strugariu, Thun und Hohenstein, Tolleret, Toom, Tudorache, Vautmans, Vedrenne, Verhofstadt, Vázquez Lázara, Wiesner, Yenbou, Yon-Courtin
S&D : Aguilera, Ameriks, Arena, Avram, Balt, Barley, Bartolo, Belka, Benifei, Bergkvist, Biedroń, Bischoff, Borzan, Bresso, Brglez, Bullmann, Burkhardt, Carvalhais, Cerdas, Chahim, Cimoszewicz, Clergeau, Covassi, Crețu, De Basso, De Castro, Durand, Ecke, Fernández, Fritzon, Fuglsang, García Del Blanco, García Muñoz, García Pérez, Gardiazabal Rubial, Geier, Glucksmann, González, González Casares, Grapini, Gualmini, Guillaume, Heide, Heinäluoma, Homs Ginel, Incir, Jerković, Jongerius, Kohut, Köster, Kumpula-Natri, Lalucq, Larrouturou, Laureti, Leitão-Marques, Liberadzki, López, López Aguilar, Luena, Maestre Martín De Almagro, Marques Margarida, Marques Pedro, Matić, Maxová, Mebarek, Mikser, Miller, Moreno Sánchez, Moretti, Bielowski, Negrescu, Nemec, Noichl, Ohlsson, Olekas, Papandreou, Penkova, Picierno, Picula, Pisapia, Plumb, Regner, Repasi, Reuten, Rodríguez-Piñero, Rondinelli, Ros Sempere, Roth Neveďalová, Rudner, Ruiz Devesa, Sánchez Amor, Santos, Schaldemose, Schieder, Schuster, Sidl, Silva Pereira, Sippel, Smeriglio, Tang, Tax, Tinagli, Toia, Ušakovs, Van Brempt, Variati, Vind, Vitanov, Wölken, Zorrinho
The Left : Aubry, Björk, Botenga, Chaibi, Daly, Demirel, Ernst, Flanagan, Gusmão, Konečná, MacManus, Matias, Maurel, Mesure, Michels, Modig, Omarjee, Pelletier, Pereira Sandra, Pimenta Lopes, Pineda, Rodríguez Palop, Schirdewan, Scholz, Villumsen, Wallace
Verts/ALE : Alametsä, Alfonsi, Andresen, Biteau, Bloss, Boeselager, Breyer, Bricmont, Bütikofer, Carême, Cavazzini, Cormand, Corrao, Cuffe, Dalunde, D'Amato, Delbos-Corfield, Deparnay-Grunenberg, Eickhout, Franz, Freund, Geese, Gregorová, Gruffat, Guerreiro, Hahn Henrike, Häusling, Hautala, Herzberger-Fofana, Holmgren, Jadot, Keller Ska, Kolaja, Kuhnke, Lagodinsky, Lamberts, Langensiepen, Marquardt, Matthieu, Metz, Miranda, Neumann, Nienaß, Niinistö, O'Sullivan, Paulus, Pedicini, Peksa, Peter-Hansen, Reintke, Riba i Giner, Roose, Ropė, Satouri, Semsrott, Solé, Spurek, Vana, Van Sparrentak, von Cramon-Taubadel, Waitz, Wiener
Against: 124
ECR : Aguilar, Berg, Berlato, Bielan, Bourgeois, Brudziński, Buxadé Villalba, Czarnecki, Dzhambazki, Fidanza, Fotyga, Gemma, Hoogeveen, Ilčić, Jaki, Jurgiel, Kanko, Karski, Kempa, Kloc, Kopcińska, Krasnodębski, Kruk, Kuźmiuk, Legutko, Lundgren, Nesci, Nissinen, de la Pisa Carrión, Poręba, Rafalska, Rookmaker, Roos, Ruissen, Ruohonen-Lerner, Rzońca, Saryusz-Wolski, Sofo, Stancanelli, Szydło, Tarczyński, Terheș, Tertsch, Tobiszowski, Tošenovský, Vondra, Vrecionová, Waszczykowski, Wiśniewska, Zahradil, Zalewska, Złotowski
ID : Adinolfi Matteo, Anderson, Androuët, Annemans, Bardella, Basso, Beck, Beigneux, Bilde, Blaško, Bonfrisco, Borchia, Bruna, Buchheit, Campomenosi, Ceccardi, Chagnon, Conte, Da Re, Dauchy, David, De Man, Fest, Gancia, Gazzini, Ghidoni, Griset, Haider, Jalkh, Jamet, Joron, Krah, Kuhs, Lacapelle, Lancini, Lebreton, Limmer, Lizzi, Madison, Mariani, Mayer, Minardi, Olivier, Panza, Reil, Rinaldi, Tovaglieri, Vandendriessche, Vilimsky, Vistisen, Zambelli, Zanni, Zimniok
NI : Bocskor, Deli, Gál, de Graaff, Gyöngyösi, Győri, Hidvéghi, Járóka, Kolakušić, Meuthen, Nikolaou-Alavanos, Papadakis Kostas, Schaller-Baross, Tóth, Uhrík
S&D : Lange
The Left : Kountoura, Urbán Crespo, Villanueva Ruiz
Abstention: 5
ECR : Jurzyca
NI : Konstantinou, Sinčić
PPE : Lexmann, Pollák
Corrections to votes and voting intentions
For : Villanueva Ruiz
68. B9-0339/2023 – After recital H – Am 8
In favour: 265
ECR : Aguilar, Berg, Berlato, Bielan, Bourgeois, Brudziński, Buxadé Villalba, Czarnecki, Dzhambazki, Fidanza, Fotyga, Gemma, Hoogeveen, Ilčić, Jaki, Jurzyca, Kanko, Karski, Kempa, Kopcińska, Krasnodębski, Kruk, Kuźmiuk, Legutko, Lundgren, Nesci, Nissinen, de la Pisa Carrión, Poręba, Rafalska, Rookmaker, Roos, Ruissen, Ruohonen-Lerner, Rzońca, Saryusz-Wolski, Sofo, Stancanelli, Szydło, Tarczyński, Terheș, Tertsch, Tobiszowski, Tošenovský, Vondra, Vrecionová, Waszczykowski, Wiśniewska, Zahradil, Zalewska, Zīle, Złotowski
ID : Adinolfi Matteo, Anderson, Androuët, Bardella, Basso, Beck, Beigneux, Bilde, Blaško, Bonfrisco, Borchia, Bruna, Buchheit, Campomenosi, Ceccardi, Chagnon, Conte, Da Re, Dauchy, David, Fest, Gancia, Gazzini, Ghidoni, Griset, Haider, Jalkh, Jamet, Joron, Krah, Kuhs, Lancini, Lebreton, Limmer, Lizzi, Madison, Mariani, Mayer, Minardi, Olivier, Panza, Reil, Rinaldi, Rougé, Tovaglieri, Vandendriessche, Vilimsky, Vistisen, Zambelli, Zanni, Zimniok
NI : Bocskor, Deli, Gál, de Graaff, Gyöngyösi, Győri, Hidvéghi, Járóka, Kolakušić, Konstantinou, Meuthen, Schaller-Baross, Tóth, Uhrík
PPE : Ademov, Adinolfi Isabella, Alexandrov Yordanov, Arias Echeverría, Arimont, Arłukowicz, Băsescu, Bellamy, Benjumea Benjumea, Bentele, Berendsen, Berger, Bernhuber, Bilčík, Blaga, Bogdan, Bogovič, Braunsberger-Reinhold, Buda, Buzek, Casa, Caspary, del Castillo Vera, Colin-Oesterlé, van Dalen, Danjean, De Meo, Didier, Doleschal, Dorfmann, Duda, Düpont, Ehler, Estaràs Ferragut, Evren, Falcă, Ferber, Frankowski, Gahler, García-Margallo y Marfil, Geuking, Gieseke, Glavak, Halicki, Hansen, Hava, Herbst, Hohlmeier, Hölvényi, Hortefeux, Jahr, Jarubas, Juknevičienė, Kalinowski, Kalniete, Karas, Kefalogiannis, Kokalari, Kopacz, Kovatchev, Kubilius, Lega, Lewandowski, Lexmann, Liese, Lins, López Gil, López-Istúriz White, McAllister, Maldeikienė, Manders, Mandl, Marinescu, Martusciello, Mato, Mažylis, Melbārde, Melo, Millán Mon, Monteiro de Aguiar, Morano, Mortler, Motreanu, Mureșan, Mussolini, Niebler, Nistor, Novak, Novakov, Olbrycht, Peppucci, Pieper, Pietikäinen, Polčák, Polfjärd, Pollák, Pospíšil, Radtke, Ressler, Sagartz, Salini, Sander, Sarvamaa, Schmiedtbauer, Schneider, Schwab, Sikorski, Simon, Skyttedal, Šojdrová, Sokol, Spyraki, Štefanec, Terras, Thaler, Tobé, Tomc, Vaidere, Verheyen, Vincze, Virkkunen, Voss, Vuolo, Walsmann, Warborn, Weber, Weiss, Wieland, Winkler, Wiseler-Lima, Zarzalejos, Zdechovský, Zoido Álvarez, Zovko, Zver
Renew : Christensen, Hlaváček, Knotek, Kovařík, Løkkegaard, Poulsen, Wiesner
S&D : Balt, Fuglsang, Schaldemose, Vind
The Left : Konečná
Verts/ALE : Alametsä
Against: 293
ECR : Jurgiel
ID : De Man
NI : Beghin, Buschmann, Castaldo, Danzì, Furore, Giarrusso, Kaili, Nikolaou-Alavanos, Papadakis Kostas, Pignedoli, Ponsatí Obiols, Sonneborn, Tarabella, Ždanoka
PPE : Fitzgerald, Kelly, Markey, Niedermayer, Ochojska, Walsh
Renew : Alieva-Veli, Al-Sahlani, Andrews, Ansip, Auštrevičius, Azmani, Bauzá Díaz, Beer, Bijoux, Bilbao Barandica, Botoș, Boyer, Brunet, Cañas, Canfin, Chastel, Cicurel, Cioloș, Danti, Decerle, Donáth, Ďuriš Nicholsonová, Farreng, Flego, Gamon, Gheorghe, Glück, Goerens, Gozi, Groothuis, Grošelj, Grudler, Hahn Svenja, Hayer, Huitema, Ijabs, in 't Veld, Joveva, Karleskind, Karlsbro, Katainen, Kelleher, Keller Fabienne, Körner, Kyuchyuk, Loiseau, Rasmussen, Melchior, Mihaylova, Mituța, Müller, Nagtegaal, Oetjen, Orville, Paet, Pagazaurtundúa, Pekkarinen, Poptcheva, Rafaela, Ries, Rinzema, Riquet, Rodríguez Ramos, Séjourné, Solís Pérez, Strugariu, Thun und Hohenstein, Tolleret, Toom, Tudorache, Vautmans, Vedrenne, Verhofstadt, Vázquez Lázara, Yenbou, Yon-Courtin
S&D : Aguilera, Ameriks, Arena, Avram, Barley, Bartolo, Belka, Benifei, Bergkvist, Biedroń, Bischoff, Borzan, Bresso, Brglez, Bullmann, Burkhardt, Carvalhais, Cerdas, Chahim, Cimoszewicz, Clergeau, Covassi, Crețu, De Basso, De Castro, Durand, Ecke, Fernández, Fritzon, García Del Blanco, García Muñoz, García Pérez, Gardiazabal Rubial, Geier, Glucksmann, González, González Casares, Grapini, Gualmini, Guillaume, Heide, Heinäluoma, Homs Ginel, Incir, Jerković, Jongerius, Kohut, Köster, Kumpula-Natri, Lalucq, Lange, Larrouturou, Laureti, Leitão-Marques, Liberadzki, López, López Aguilar, Luena, Maestre Martín De Almagro, Marques Margarida, Marques Pedro, Matić, Maxová, Mebarek, Mikser, Miller, Moreno Sánchez, Moretti, Bielowski, Negrescu, Nemec, Noichl, Ohlsson, Olekas, Papandreou, Penkova, Picierno, Picula, Pisapia, Plumb, Regner, Repasi, Reuten, Rodríguez-Piñero, Rondinelli, Ros Sempere, Roth Neveďalová, Rudner, Ruiz Devesa, Sánchez Amor, Santos, Schieder, Schuster, Sidl, Silva Pereira, Sippel, Smeriglio, Tang, Tax, Tinagli, Toia, Ušakovs, Van Brempt, Variati, Vitanov, Wölken, Zorrinho
The Left : Aubry, Björk, Botenga, Chaibi, Daly, Demirel, Ernst, Flanagan, Gusmão, Kountoura, MacManus, Matias, Maurel, Mesure, Michels, Modig, Pelletier, Pereira Sandra, Pimenta Lopes, Pineda, Rodríguez Palop, Schirdewan, Scholz, Urbán Crespo, Villumsen, Wallace
Verts/ALE : Alfonsi, Andresen, Biteau, Bloss, Boeselager, Breyer, Bricmont, Bütikofer, Carême, Cavazzini, Cormand, Corrao, Cuffe, Dalunde, D'Amato, Delbos-Corfield, Deparnay-Grunenberg, Eickhout, Franz, Freund, Geese, Gregorová, Gruffat, Guerreiro, Hahn Henrike, Häusling, Hautala, Herzberger-Fofana, Holmgren, Jadot, Keller Ska, Kolaja, Kuhnke, Lagodinsky, Lamberts, Langensiepen, Marquardt, Matthieu, Metz, Miranda, Neumann, Nienaß, Niinistö, O'Sullivan, Paulus, Pedicini, Peksa, Peter-Hansen, Reintke, Riba i Giner, Roose, Ropė, Satouri, Semsrott, Solé, Spurek, Strik, Vana, Van Sparrentak, von Cramon-Taubadel, Waitz, Wiener
Abstention: 14
NI : Sinčić, Uspaskich
PPE : Adamowicz, Carvalho, Clune, Coelho, Fernandes, Hübner, Lutgen, Pereira Lídia, Rangel
Renew : Charanzová, Dlabajová, Eroglu
Corrections to votes and voting intentions
Against : Wiesner
69. B9-0339/2023 – Recital I/2
In favour: 319
NI : Beghin, Buschmann, Castaldo, Danzì, Furore, Giarrusso, Kaili, Nikolaou-Alavanos, Papadakis Kostas, Pignedoli, Ponsatí Obiols, Sonneborn, Tarabella, Uspaskich, Ždanoka
PPE : Adamowicz, Carvalho, Clune, Coelho, van Dalen, Fernandes, Fitzgerald, Hansen, Hübner, Karas, Kelly, Markey, Martusciello, Monteiro de Aguiar, Niedermayer, Ochojska, Pereira Lídia, Rangel, Walsh, Weiss, Wiseler-Lima
Renew : Alieva-Veli, Al-Sahlani, Andrews, Ansip, Auštrevičius, Azmani, Bauzá Díaz, Beer, Bijoux, Bilbao Barandica, Botoș, Boyer, Brunet, Cañas, Canfin, Charanzová, Chastel, Christensen, Cicurel, Cioloș, Danti, Decerle, Dlabajová, Donáth, Ďuriš Nicholsonová, Eroglu, Farreng, Flego, Gamon, Gheorghe, Glück, Goerens, Gozi, Groothuis, Grošelj, Grudler, Hahn Svenja, Hayer, Hlaváček, Huitema, Ijabs, in 't Veld, Joveva, Karleskind, Karlsbro, Katainen, Kelleher, Keller Fabienne, Knotek, Körner, Kovařík, Kyuchyuk, Loiseau, Løkkegaard, Rasmussen, Melchior, Mihaylova, Mituța, Müller, Nagtegaal, Oetjen, Orville, Paet, Pagazaurtundúa, Pekkarinen, Poptcheva, Poulsen, Rafaela, Ries, Rodríguez Ramos, Séjourné, Solís Pérez, Strugariu, Thun und Hohenstein, Tolleret, Toom, Tudorache, Vautmans, Vedrenne, Verhofstadt, Vázquez Lázara, Wiesner, Yenbou, Yon-Courtin
S&D : Aguilera, Arena, Avram, Balt, Barley, Bartolo, Belka, Benifei, Bergkvist, Biedroń, Bischoff, Borzan, Bresso, Brglez, Bullmann, Burkhardt, Carvalhais, Cerdas, Chahim, Cimoszewicz, Clergeau, Covassi, Crețu, De Basso, De Castro, Durand, Ecke, Fernández, Fritzon, Fuglsang, García Del Blanco, García Muñoz, García Pérez, Gardiazabal Rubial, Geier, Glucksmann, González, González Casares, Grapini, Gualmini, Heide, Heinäluoma, Homs Ginel, Incir, Jerković, Jongerius, Kohut, Köster, Kumpula-Natri, Lalucq, Lange, Larrouturou, Laureti, Leitão-Marques, Liberadzki, López, López Aguilar, Luena, Maestre Martín De Almagro, Marques Margarida, Marques Pedro, Matić, Maxová, Mebarek, Mikser, Miller, Moreno Sánchez, Moretti, Bielowski, Negrescu, Nemec, Noichl, Ohlsson, Olekas, Papandreou, Penkova, Picierno, Picula, Pisapia, Plumb, Regner, Repasi, Reuten, Rodríguez-Piñero, Rondinelli, Ros Sempere, Roth Neveďalová, Rudner, Ruiz Devesa, Sánchez Amor, Santos, Schaldemose, Schieder, Schuster, Sidl, Silva Pereira, Sippel, Smeriglio, Tang, Tax, Tinagli, Toia, Ušakovs, Van Brempt, Variati, Vind, Vitanov, Wölken, Zorrinho
The Left : Aubry, Björk, Botenga, Chaibi, Daly, Ernst, Flanagan, Gusmão, Kountoura, MacManus, Matias, Maurel, Mesure, Michels, Modig, Omarjee, Pelletier, Pereira Sandra, Pimenta Lopes, Pineda, Rodríguez Palop, Schirdewan, Scholz, Urbán Crespo, Villanueva Ruiz, Villumsen, Wallace
Verts/ALE : Alametsä, Alfonsi, Andresen, Biteau, Bloss, Boeselager, Breyer, Bricmont, Bütikofer, Carême, Cavazzini, Cormand, Corrao, Cuffe, Dalunde, D'Amato, Delbos-Corfield, Deparnay-Grunenberg, Eickhout, Franz, Freund, Geese, Gregorová, Gruffat, Guerreiro, Hahn Henrike, Häusling, Hautala, Herzberger-Fofana, Holmgren, Jadot, Keller Ska, Kolaja, Kuhnke, Lagodinsky, Lamberts, Langensiepen, Marquardt, Matthieu, Metz, Miranda, Neumann, Nienaß, Niinistö, O'Sullivan, Paulus, Pedicini, Peksa, Peter-Hansen, Reintke, Riba i Giner, Roose, Ropė, Satouri, Semsrott, Solé, Spurek, Strik, Vana, Van Sparrentak, von Cramon-Taubadel, Waitz, Wiener
Against: 245
ECR : Aguilar, Berg, Berlato, Bielan, Bourgeois, Brudziński, Buxadé Villalba, Dzhambazki, Fidanza, Fotyga, Gemma, Hoogeveen, Ilčić, Jaki, Jurgiel, Jurzyca, Kanko, Karski, Kempa, Kloc, Kopcińska, Krasnodębski, Kruk, Kuźmiuk, Legutko, Lundgren, Nesci, Nissinen, de la Pisa Carrión, Poręba, Rafalska, Rookmaker, Roos, Ruissen, Ruohonen-Lerner, Rzońca, Saryusz-Wolski, Sofo, Stancanelli, Szydło, Tarczyński, Terheș, Tertsch, Tobiszowski, Tošenovský, Vondra, Vrecionová, Waszczykowski, Wiśniewska, Zahradil, Zalewska, Zīle, Złotowski
ID : Adinolfi Matteo, Anderson, Androuët, Annemans, Bardella, Basso, Beck, Beigneux, Bilde, Blaško, Bonfrisco, Borchia, Bruna, Buchheit, Campomenosi, Ceccardi, Chagnon, Conte, Da Re, Dauchy, David, De Man, Fest, Gancia, Gazzini, Ghidoni, Griset, Haider, Jalkh, Jamet, Joron, Krah, Kuhs, Lancini, Lebreton, Limmer, Lizzi, Madison, Mariani, Mayer, Minardi, Olivier, Panza, Reil, Rinaldi, Rougé, Tovaglieri, Vandendriessche, Vilimsky, Vistisen, Zambelli, Zanni, Zimniok
NI : Bocskor, Deli, Gál, de Graaff, Győri, Hidvéghi, Járóka, Kolakušić, Meuthen, Schaller-Baross, Tóth, Uhrík
PPE : Ademov, Adinolfi Isabella, Alexandrov Yordanov, Arias Echeverría, Arimont, Arłukowicz, Băsescu, Bellamy, Benjumea Benjumea, Bentele, Berendsen, Berger, Bernhuber, Blaga, Bogdan, Bogovič, Braunsberger-Reinhold, Buda, Buzek, Casa, Caspary, del Castillo Vera, Colin-Oesterlé, Danjean, De Meo, Didier, Doleschal, Dorfmann, Duda, Düpont, Ehler, Estaràs Ferragut, Evren, Falcă, Ferber, Frankowski, Gahler, García-Margallo y Marfil, Geuking, Gieseke, Glavak, Halicki, Hava, Herbst, Hohlmeier, Hölvényi, Hortefeux, Jahr, Jarubas, Juknevičienė, Kalinowski, Kalniete, Kefalogiannis, Kokalari, Kopacz, Kovatchev, Kubilius, Lega, Lewandowski, Lexmann, Liese, Lins, López Gil, López-Istúriz White, McAllister, Maldeikienė, Manders, Mandl, Marinescu, Mato, Mažylis, Melbārde, Melo, Millán Mon, Morano, Mortler, Motreanu, Mureșan, Mussolini, Niebler, Nistor, Novak, Novakov, Olbrycht, Peppucci, Pieper, Pietikäinen, Polčák, Polfjärd, Pollák, Radtke, Ressler, Sagartz, Salini, Sander, Sarvamaa, Schmiedtbauer, Schneider, Schwab, Sikorski, Simon, Skyttedal, Sokol, Spyraki, Štefanec, Terras, Thaler, Tobé, Tomac, Tomc, Vaidere, Verheyen, Vincze, Virkkunen, Voss, Vuolo, Walsmann, Warborn, Weber, Wieland, Winkler, Zarzalejos, Zdechovský, Zoido Álvarez, Zovko, Zver
Renew : Rinzema
Abstention: 7
NI : Gyöngyösi, Konstantinou, Sinčić
PPE : Bilčík, Pospíšil, Šojdrová
The Left : Konečná
Corrections to votes and voting intentions
For : Rinzema
70. B9-0339/2023 – After recital R – Am 9
In favour: 163
ECR : Aguilar, Berg, Berlato, Bielan, Bourgeois, Brudziński, Buxadé Villalba, Czarnecki, Dzhambazki, Fidanza, Fotyga, Gemma, Hoogeveen, Ilčić, Jaki, Jurgiel, Jurzyca, Kanko, Karski, Kempa, Kloc, Kopcińska, Krasnodębski, Kruk, Kuźmiuk, Legutko, Lundgren, Nesci, Nissinen, de la Pisa Carrión, Poręba, Rafalska, Rookmaker, Roos, Ruissen, Ruohonen-Lerner, Rzońca, Sofo, Stancanelli, Szydło, Tarczyński, Terheș, Tertsch, Tobiszowski, Tošenovský, Vondra, Vrecionová, Waszczykowski, Zahradil, Zalewska, Zīle, Złotowski
ID : Adinolfi Matteo, Anderson, Androuët, Annemans, Bardella, Basso, Beck, Beigneux, Bilde, Blaško, Bonfrisco, Borchia, Bruna, Buchheit, Campomenosi, Ceccardi, Chagnon, Conte, Da Re, Dauchy, David, De Man, Fest, Gancia, Gazzini, Ghidoni, Griset, Haider, Jalkh, Jamet, Joron, Krah, Kuhs, Lancini, Lebreton, Limmer, Lizzi, Madison, Mariani, Mayer, Minardi, Olivier, Panza, Reil, Rinaldi, Rougé, Tovaglieri, Vandendriessche, Vilimsky, Vistisen, Zambelli, Zanni, Zimniok
NI : Bocskor, Deli, Gál, Gyöngyösi, Győri, Hidvéghi, Járóka, Kolakušić, Konstantinou, Meuthen, Schaller-Baross, Tóth, Uhrík, Uspaskich
PPE : Adinolfi Isabella, Bellamy, Colin-Oesterlé, van Dalen, Danjean, De Meo, Didier, Dorfmann, Evren, Hölvényi, Hortefeux, Kefalogiannis, Kokalari, Lexmann, Martusciello, Morano, Mussolini, Peppucci, Polfjärd, Pospíšil, Salini, Sander, Tobé, Tomc, Warborn, Zver
Renew : Azmani, Charanzová, Christensen, Dlabajová, Groothuis, Hlaváček, Huitema, Knotek, Kovařík, Løkkegaard, Nagtegaal, Poulsen, Rinzema
S&D : Balt, Fuglsang, Schaldemose, Vind
The Left : Konečná
Against: 404
ECR : Saryusz-Wolski, Wiśniewska
NI : Beghin, Buschmann, Castaldo, Danzì, Furore, Giarrusso, de Graaff, Kaili, Nikolaou-Alavanos, Papadakis Kostas, Pignedoli, Ponsatí Obiols, Sonneborn, Tarabella, Ždanoka
PPE : Adamowicz, Ademov, Alexandrov Yordanov, Arias Echeverría, Arimont, Arłukowicz, Băsescu, Benjumea Benjumea, Bentele, Berendsen, Berger, Bernhuber, Bilčík, Blaga, Bogdan, Bogovič, Braunsberger-Reinhold, Buda, Buzek, Carvalho, Casa, Caspary, del Castillo Vera, Clune, Coelho, Doleschal, Duda, Düpont, Ehler, Falcă, Ferber, Fernandes, Fitzgerald, Frankowski, Gahler, García-Margallo y Marfil, Geuking, Gieseke, Glavak, Halicki, Hansen, Hava, Herbst, Hohlmeier, Jahr, Jarubas, Juknevičienė, Kalinowski, Kalniete, Karas, Kelly, Kopacz, Kubilius, Lega, Lewandowski, Liese, Lins, López Gil, López-Istúriz White, Lutgen, McAllister, Maldeikienė, Manders, Mandl, Marinescu, Markey, Mato, Mažylis, Melbārde, Melo, Millán Mon, Monteiro de Aguiar, Mortler, Motreanu, Mureșan, Niebler, Niedermayer, Nistor, Novak, Novakov, Ochojska, Olbrycht, Pereira Lídia, Pieper, Polčák, Radtke, Rangel, Ressler, Sagartz, Sarvamaa, Schmiedtbauer, Schneider, Schwab, Sikorski, Simon, Skyttedal, Šojdrová, Sokol, Spyraki, Štefanec, Terras, Thaler, Tomac, Vaidere, Verheyen, Vincze, Virkkunen, Voss, Vuolo, Walsh, Walsmann, Weber, Weiss, Wieland, Winkler, Wiseler-Lima, Zarzalejos, Zdechovský, Zoido Álvarez, Zovko
Renew : Alieva-Veli, Al-Sahlani, Andrews, Ansip, Auštrevičius, Bauzá Díaz, Beer, Bijoux, Bilbao Barandica, Botoș, Boyer, Brunet, Cañas, Canfin, Chastel, Cicurel, Cioloș, Danti, Decerle, Eroglu, Farreng, Flego, Gamon, Gheorghe, Glück, Goerens, Gozi, Grošelj, Grudler, Hahn Svenja, Hayer, Ijabs, in 't Veld, Joveva, Karleskind, Karlsbro, Katainen, Kelleher, Keller Fabienne, Körner, Kyuchyuk, Loiseau, Rasmussen, Melchior, Mihaylova, Mituța, Müller, Oetjen, Orville, Paet, Pagazaurtundúa, Pekkarinen, Poptcheva, Rafaela, Ries, Riquet, Rodríguez Ramos, Séjourné, Solís Pérez, Strugariu, Thun und Hohenstein, Tolleret, Toom, Tudorache, Vautmans, Vedrenne, Verhofstadt, Vázquez Lázara, Wiesner, Yenbou, Yon-Courtin
S&D : Aguilera, Ameriks, Arena, Avram, Barley, Bartolo, Belka, Benifei, Bergkvist, Biedroń, Bischoff, Borzan, Bresso, Brglez, Bullmann, Burkhardt, Carvalhais, Cerdas, Chahim, Cimoszewicz, Clergeau, Covassi, Crețu, De Basso, De Castro, Durand, Ecke, Fernández, Fritzon, García Del Blanco, García Muñoz, García Pérez, Gardiazabal Rubial, Geier, Glucksmann, González, González Casares, Grapini, Gualmini, Guillaume, Heide, Heinäluoma, Homs Ginel, Incir, Jerković, Jongerius, Kohut, Köster, Kumpula-Natri, Lalucq, Lange, Larrouturou, Laureti, Leitão-Marques, Liberadzki, López, López Aguilar, Luena, Maestre Martín De Almagro, Marques Margarida, Marques Pedro, Matić, Maxová, Mebarek, Mikser, Miller, Moreno Sánchez, Moretti, Bielowski, Negrescu, Nemec, Noichl, Ohlsson, Olekas, Papandreou, Penkova, Picierno, Picula, Pisapia, Plumb, Regner, Repasi, Reuten, Rodríguez-Piñero, Rondinelli, Ros Sempere, Rudner, Ruiz Devesa, Sánchez Amor, Santos, Schieder, Schuster, Sidl, Silva Pereira, Sippel, Smeriglio, Tang, Tax, Tinagli, Toia, Ušakovs, Van Brempt, Variati, Vitanov, Wölken, Zorrinho
The Left : Aubry, Björk, Botenga, Chaibi, Daly, Demirel, Ernst, Flanagan, Gusmão, Kountoura, MacManus, Matias, Maurel, Mesure, Michels, Modig, Omarjee, Pelletier, Pereira Sandra, Pimenta Lopes, Pineda, Rodríguez Palop, Schirdewan, Scholz, Urbán Crespo, Villanueva Ruiz, Villumsen, Wallace
Verts/ALE : Alametsä, Alfonsi, Andresen, Biteau, Bloss, Boeselager, Breyer, Bricmont, Bütikofer, Carême, Cavazzini, Cormand, Corrao, Cuffe, Dalunde, D'Amato, Delbos-Corfield, Deparnay-Grunenberg, Eickhout, Franz, Freund, Geese, Gregorová, Gruffat, Guerreiro, Hahn Henrike, Häusling, Hautala, Holmgren, Jadot, Keller Ska, Kolaja, Kuhnke, Lagodinsky, Lamberts, Langensiepen, Marquardt, Matthieu, Metz, Miranda, Neumann, Nienaß, Niinistö, O'Sullivan, Paulus, Pedicini, Peksa, Peter-Hansen, Reintke, Riba i Giner, Roose, Ropė, Satouri, Semsrott, Solé, Spurek, Strik, Vana, Van Sparrentak, von Cramon-Taubadel, Waitz, Wiener
Abstention: 5
NI : Sinčić
PPE : Hübner, Pollák
Renew : Donáth, Ďuriš Nicholsonová
Corrections to votes and voting intentions
For : Lega, Skyttedal, Wiśniewska
71. State of the SME Union – RC-B9-0346/2023 – § 8 – Am 1
In favour: 241
ECR : Terheș, Tošenovský, Vondra, Vrecionová, Zahradil
ID : Adinolfi Matteo, Androuët, Bardella, Basso, Beigneux, Bilde, Blaško, Bonfrisco, Borchia, Bruna, Campomenosi, Ceccardi, Chagnon, Conte, Da Re, Dauchy, David, Gancia, Gazzini, Ghidoni, Griset, Jalkh, Jamet, Joron, Lancini, Lebreton, Lizzi, Mariani, Minardi, Olivier, Panza, Rinaldi, Rougé, Tovaglieri, Zambelli, Zanni
NI : Beghin, Buschmann, Castaldo, Danzì, Furore, Giarrusso, de Graaff, Gyöngyösi, Kaili, Konstantinou, Pignedoli, Ponsatí Obiols, Sinčić, Sonneborn, Tarabella, Uhrík, Ždanoka
PPE : van Dalen, Pietikäinen
Renew : Cioloș, Joveva
S&D : Aguilera, Ameriks, Arena, Avram, Barley, Benifei, Bergkvist, Biedroń, Bischoff, Borzan, Bresso, Brglez, Bullmann, Burkhardt, Carvalhais, Cerdas, Cimoszewicz, De Basso, De Castro, Durand, Ecke, Fernández, Fuglsang, García Del Blanco, García Muñoz, Gardiazabal Rubial, Geier, Glucksmann, González, González Casares, Grapini, Gualmini, Hajšel, Heide, Heinäluoma, Homs Ginel, Incir, Jerković, Jongerius, Kohut, Köster, Kumpula-Natri, Lalucq, Larrouturou, Laureti, Leitão-Marques, Liberadzki, López, López Aguilar, Luena, Maestre Martín De Almagro, Marques Margarida, Marques Pedro, Matić, Maxová, Mebarek, Mikser, Miller, Moreno Sánchez, Moretti, Bielowski, Negrescu, Nemec, Noichl, Ohlsson, Olekas, Papandreou, Penkova, Picierno, Picula, Pisapia, Plumb, Regner, Repasi, Reuten, Rodríguez-Piñero, Rondinelli, Ros Sempere, Roth Neveďalová, Rudner, Ruiz Devesa, Sánchez Amor, Santos, Schaldemose, Schieder, Schuster, Sidl, Silva Pereira, Sippel, Smeriglio, Tang, Tax, Tinagli, Toia, Ušakovs, Van Brempt, Variati, Vind, Vitanov, Wölken, Zorrinho
The Left : Björk, Botenga, Chaibi, Daly, Demirel, Ernst, Gusmão, Konečná, Matias, Maurel, Mesure, Michels, Modig, Omarjee, Pelletier, Pereira Sandra, Pimenta Lopes, Pineda, Rodríguez Palop, Scholz, Urbán Crespo, Villanueva Ruiz, Villumsen, Wallace
Verts/ALE : Alametsä, Alfonsi, Andresen, Biteau, Bloss, Boeselager, Breyer, Bricmont, Bütikofer, Carême, Cavazzini, Cormand, Corrao, Cuffe, Dalunde, D'Amato, Delbos-Corfield, Deparnay-Grunenberg, Eickhout, Franz, Freund, Geese, Gregorová, Gruffat, Guerreiro, Hautala, Herzberger-Fofana, Holmgren, Jadot, Keller Ska, Kolaja, Kuhnke, Lagodinsky, Lamberts, Langensiepen, Marquardt, Matthieu, Metz, Neumann, Nienaß, Niinistö, O'Sullivan, Pedicini, Peksa, Peter-Hansen, Reintke, Roose, Ropė, Satouri, Semsrott, Solé, Spurek, Strik, Vana
Against: 288
ECR : Berg, Bielan, Bourgeois, Brudziński, Czarnecki, Dzhambazki, Fotyga, Hoogeveen, Ilčić, Jaki, Jurzyca, Kanko, Karski, Kempa, Kloc, Kopcińska, Krasnodębski, Kruk, Kuźmiuk, Legutko, Lundgren, Nissinen, Poręba, Rafalska, Rookmaker, Roos, Ruissen, Ruohonen-Lerner, Rzońca, Saryusz-Wolski, Szydło, Tarczyński, Tobiszowski, Waszczykowski, Wiśniewska, Zalewska, Zīle, Złotowski
ID : Anderson, Annemans, Beck, Buchheit, De Man, Fest, Haider, Krah, Kuhs, Limmer, Madison, Mayer, Reil, Vandendriessche, Vilimsky, Vistisen, Zimniok
NI : Bocskor, Deli, Gál, Győri, Hidvéghi, Járóka, Meuthen, Schaller-Baross, Tóth
PPE : Adamowicz, Ademov, Adinolfi Isabella, Alexandrov Yordanov, Arias Echeverría, Arimont, Arłukowicz, Băsescu, Bellamy, Benjumea Benjumea, Bentele, Berendsen, Berger, Bernhuber, Bilčík, Blaga, Bogdan, Bogovič, Braunsberger-Reinhold, Buda, Buzek, Carvalho, Casa, Caspary, Clune, Coelho, Colin-Oesterlé, Danjean, De Meo, Didier, Doleschal, Dorfmann, Duda, Düpont, Ehler, Evren, Falcă, Ferber, Fernandes, Fitzgerald, Frankowski, Gahler, García-Margallo y Marfil, Geuking, Gieseke, Glavak, Halicki, Hansen, Hava, Herbst, Hohlmeier, Hölvényi, Hortefeux, Hübner, Jahr, Jarubas, Juknevičienė, Kalinowski, Kalniete, Karas, Kefalogiannis, Kelly, Kokalari, Kopacz, Kubilius, Lega, Lewandowski, Lexmann, Liese, Lins, Lutgen, McAllister, Maldeikienė, Manders, Mandl, Marinescu, Markey, Martusciello, Mato, Mažylis, Melbārde, Melo, Monteiro de Aguiar, Morano, Mortler, Motreanu, Mureșan, Mussolini, Niebler, Niedermayer, Nistor, Novak, Novakov, Ochojska, Olbrycht, Peppucci, Pereira Lídia, Pieper, Polčák, Polfjärd, Pollák, Pospíšil, Radtke, Rangel, Ressler, Sagartz, Salini, Sander, Sarvamaa, Schmiedtbauer, Schneider, Schwab, Sikorski, Simon, Skyttedal, Šojdrová, Sokol, Spyraki, Štefanec, Terras, Thaler, Tobé, Tomac, Tomc, Vaidere, Verheyen, Vincze, Virkkunen, Voss, Vuolo, Walsh, Walsmann, Warborn, Weber, Weiss, Wieland, Winkler, Wiseler-Lima, Zarzalejos, Zdechovský, Zoido Álvarez, Zovko, Zver
Renew : Alieva-Veli, Al-Sahlani, Andrews, Ansip, Auštrevičius, Bauzá Díaz, Beer, Bijoux, Bilbao Barandica, Botoș, Boyer, Brunet, Cañas, Charanzová, Chastel, Christensen, Cicurel, Danti, Decerle, Dlabajová, Donáth, Ďuriš Nicholsonová, Eroglu, Farreng, Flego, Gamon, Gheorghe, Glück, Goerens, Gozi, Groothuis, Grudler, Hahn Svenja, Hayer, Hlaváček, Ijabs, in 't Veld, Karleskind, Karlsbro, Katainen, Kelleher, Keller Fabienne, Knotek, Körner, Kovařík, Kyuchyuk, Loiseau, Løkkegaard, Rasmussen, Melchior, Mihaylova, Mituța, Müller, Nagtegaal, Oetjen, Orville, Paet, Pagazaurtundúa, Pekkarinen, Poptcheva, Poulsen, Ries, Rinzema, Riquet, Rodríguez Ramos, Séjourné, Solís Pérez, Strugariu, Thun und Hohenstein, Tolleret, Toom, Tudorache, Vautmans, Vedrenne, Verhofstadt, Vázquez Lázara, Wiesner, Yenbou
The Left : Flanagan, MacManus, Schirdewan
Abstention: 19
ECR : Berlato, Buxadé Villalba, Fidanza, Gemma, Nesci, de la Pisa Carrión, Sofo, Stancanelli, Tertsch
NI : Nikolaou-Alavanos, Papadakis Kostas
Renew : Canfin, Grošelj, Huitema, Rafaela
S&D : Cutajar, Engerer, Sant
Verts/ALE : Hahn Henrike
72. RC-B9-0346/2023 – § 9 – Am 2
In favour: 203
ID : Chagnon, David
NI : Beghin, Buschmann, Castaldo, Danzì, Furore, Giarrusso, de Graaff, Konstantinou, Pignedoli, Ponsatí Obiols, Sinčić, Sonneborn, Tarabella, Uhrík
PPE : van Dalen
Renew : Joveva
S&D : Aguilera, Ameriks, Arena, Avram, Balt, Barley, Bartolo, Belka, Benifei, Bergkvist, Biedroń, Bischoff, Borzan, Bresso, Brglez, Bullmann, Burkhardt, Carvalhais, Cerdas, Chahim, Cimoszewicz, Clergeau, Covassi, De Basso, De Castro, Durand, Ecke, Fritzon, García Del Blanco, García Muñoz, Gardiazabal Rubial, Geier, Glucksmann, González, González Casares, Grapini, Gualmini, Guillaume, Hajšel, Heide, Homs Ginel, Incir, Jerković, Jongerius, Kohut, Köster, Kumpula-Natri, Lalucq, Larrouturou, Laureti, Leitão-Marques, Liberadzki, López, López Aguilar, Luena, Maestre Martín De Almagro, Marques Margarida, Marques Pedro, Matić, Maxová, Mebarek, Mikser, Miller, Moretti, Bielowski, Negrescu, Nemec, Noichl, Ohlsson, Olekas, Papandreou, Penkova, Picierno, Picula, Pisapia, Plumb, Regner, Repasi, Reuten, Rodríguez-Piñero, Rondinelli, Ros Sempere, Roth Neveďalová, Rudner, Ruiz Devesa, Sánchez Amor, Santos, Schieder, Schuster, Sidl, Silva Pereira, Sippel, Smeriglio, Tang, Tax, Tinagli, Toia, Ušakovs, Van Brempt, Variati, Vitanov, Wölken, Zorrinho
The Left : Aubry, Björk, Botenga, Chaibi, Daly, Demirel, Ernst, Flanagan, Gusmão, Konečná, Kountoura, Matias, Maurel, Mesure, Michels, Modig, Omarjee, Pelletier, Pereira Sandra, Pimenta Lopes, Pineda, Rodríguez Palop, Schirdewan, Scholz, Urbán Crespo, Villanueva Ruiz, Villumsen, Wallace
Verts/ALE : Alametsä, Alfonsi, Andresen, Biteau, Bloss, Boeselager, Breyer, Bricmont, Carême, Cavazzini, Cormand, Corrao, Cuffe, D'Amato, Delbos-Corfield, Deparnay-Grunenberg, Eickhout, Franz, Freund, Geese, Gregorová, Gruffat, Guerreiro, Hahn Henrike, Hautala, Herzberger-Fofana, Jadot, Keller Ska, Kolaja, Lagodinsky, Lamberts, Langensiepen, Marquardt, Matthieu, Metz, Neumann, Nienaß, Niinistö, O'Sullivan, Pedicini, Peksa, Peter-Hansen, Reintke, Roose, Ropė, Satouri, Semsrott, Solé, Spurek, Strik, Vana, Van Sparrentak, von Cramon-Taubadel, Waitz
Against: 300
ECR : Berg, Berlato, Bielan, Bourgeois, Brudziński, Czarnecki, Dzhambazki, Fidanza, Fotyga, Gemma, Hoogeveen, Ilčić, Jaki, Jurgiel, Jurzyca, Kanko, Karski, Kempa, Kopcińska, Krasnodębski, Kruk, Kuźmiuk, Legutko, Lundgren, Nesci, Nissinen, Poręba, Rafalska, Rookmaker, Roos, Ruissen, Ruohonen-Lerner, Rzońca, Saryusz-Wolski, Sofo, Stancanelli, Szydło, Tarczyński, Terheș, Tobiszowski, Tošenovský, Vondra, Vrecionová, Waszczykowski, Wiśniewska, Zahradil, Zalewska, Zīle, Złotowski
ID : Anderson, Beck, Blaško, Buchheit, Fest, Krah, Kuhs, Limmer, Madison, Reil, Zimniok
NI : Bocskor, Deli, Gál, Gyöngyösi, Győri, Hidvéghi, Járóka, Kolakušić, Meuthen, Schaller-Baross, Tóth
PPE : Adamowicz, Ademov, Adinolfi Isabella, Alexandrov Yordanov, Arias Echeverría, Arimont, Arłukowicz, Băsescu, Bellamy, Benjumea Benjumea, Bentele, Berendsen, Berger, Bernhuber, Bilčík, Blaga, Bogdan, Bogovič, Braunsberger-Reinhold, Buda, Buzek, Carvalho, Casa, Caspary, del Castillo Vera, Clune, Coelho, Colin-Oesterlé, Danjean, De Meo, Didier, Doleschal, Dorfmann, Duda, Düpont, Ehler, Evren, Falcă, Ferber, Fernandes, Fitzgerald, Frankowski, Gahler, García-Margallo y Marfil, Geuking, Gieseke, Glavak, Halicki, Hansen, Hava, Herbst, Hohlmeier, Hölvényi, Hortefeux, Hübner, Jahr, Jarubas, Juknevičienė, Kalinowski, Kalniete, Karas, Kelly, Kokalari, Kopacz, Kubilius, Lega, Lewandowski, Lexmann, Liese, Lins, Lutgen, McAllister, Maldeikienė, Manders, Mandl, Marinescu, Markey, Martusciello, Mato, Mažylis, Melbārde, Melo, Monteiro de Aguiar, Morano, Mortler, Motreanu, Mureșan, Mussolini, Niebler, Niedermayer, Nistor, Novak, Novakov, Ochojska, Olbrycht, Peppucci, Pereira Lídia, Pieper, Pietikäinen, Polčák, Polfjärd, Pollák, Pospíšil, Radtke, Rangel, Ressler, Sagartz, Salini, Sander, Sarvamaa, Schmiedtbauer, Schneider, Schwab, Sikorski, Simon, Skyttedal, Šojdrová, Sokol, Spyraki, Štefanec, Terras, Thaler, Tobé, Tomac, Tomc, Vaidere, Verheyen, Vincze, Virkkunen, Voss, Vuolo, Walsh, Walsmann, Warborn, Weber, Weiss, Wieland, Winkler, Wiseler-Lima, Zarzalejos, Zdechovský, Zoido Álvarez, Zovko, Zver
Renew : Alieva-Veli, Al-Sahlani, Andrews, Ansip, Auštrevičius, Azmani, Bauzá Díaz, Beer, Bijoux, Bilbao Barandica, Botoș, Boyer, Brunet, Cañas, Charanzová, Chastel, Christensen, Cicurel, Cioloș, Danti, Decerle, Dlabajová, Donáth, Ďuriš Nicholsonová, Eroglu, Farreng, Flego, Gamon, Gheorghe, Glück, Goerens, Gozi, Groothuis, Grudler, Hahn Svenja, Hayer, Hlaváček, Huitema, Ijabs, in 't Veld, Karleskind, Karlsbro, Katainen, Kelleher, Keller Fabienne, Knotek, Körner, Kovařík, Kyuchyuk, Loiseau, Løkkegaard, Rasmussen, Melchior, Mihaylova, Mituța, Müller, Nagtegaal, Oetjen, Paet, Pagazaurtundúa, Pekkarinen, Poptcheva, Poulsen, Ries, Rinzema, Riquet, Rodríguez Ramos, Séjourné, Solís Pérez, Strugariu, Thun und Hohenstein, Tolleret, Toom, Tudorache, Vautmans, Vedrenne, Verhofstadt, Vázquez Lázara, Wiesner, Yenbou, Yon-Courtin
The Left : MacManus
Verts/ALE : Dalunde, Holmgren, Kuhnke
Abstention: 58
ECR : Buxadé Villalba, de la Pisa Carrión, Tertsch
ID : Adinolfi Matteo, Androuët, Annemans, Bardella, Basso, Beigneux, Bilde, Bonfrisco, Borchia, Bruna, Campomenosi, Ceccardi, Conte, Da Re, Dauchy, De Man, Gancia, Gazzini, Ghidoni, Griset, Haider, Jalkh, Jamet, Joron, Lancini, Lebreton, Lizzi, Mariani, Mayer, Minardi, Olivier, Panza, Rinaldi, Rougé, Tovaglieri, Vandendriessche, Vilimsky, Vistisen, Zambelli, Zanni
NI : Nikolaou-Alavanos, Papadakis Kostas, Uspaskich, Ždanoka
Renew : Canfin, Grošelj, Orville, Rafaela
S&D : Cutajar, Engerer, Fuglsang, Heinäluoma, Sant, Schaldemose, Vind
73. RC-B9-0346/2023 – § 36/2
In favour: 357
ECR : Berg, Berlato, Bielan, Bourgeois, Brudziński, Buxadé Villalba, Czarnecki, Dzhambazki, Fidanza, Fotyga, Gemma, Hoogeveen, Ilčić, Jaki, Jurgiel, Jurzyca, Kanko, Karski, Kempa, Kopcińska, Krasnodębski, Kruk, Kuźmiuk, Legutko, Lundgren, Nesci, Nissinen, de la Pisa Carrión, Poręba, Rafalska, Rookmaker, Roos, Ruissen, Ruohonen-Lerner, Rzońca, Saryusz-Wolski, Sofo, Stancanelli, Szydło, Tarczyński, Terheș, Tertsch, Tobiszowski, Tošenovský, Vondra, Vrecionová, Waszczykowski, Wiśniewska, Zahradil, Zalewska, Zīle, Złotowski
ID : Adinolfi Matteo, Anderson, Annemans, Basso, Beck, Blaško, Bonfrisco, Borchia, Buchheit, Campomenosi, Ceccardi, Conte, Da Re, De Man, Fest, Gancia, Gazzini, Ghidoni, Haider, Krah, Kuhs, Lancini, Limmer, Lizzi, Madison, Mariani, Mayer, Panza, Reil, Rinaldi, Tovaglieri, Vandendriessche, Vilimsky, Vistisen, Zambelli, Zanni, Zimniok
NI : Beghin, Bocskor, Castaldo, Danzì, Deli, Furore, Gál, Giarrusso, Gyöngyösi, Győri, Hidvéghi, Járóka, Konstantinou, Meuthen, Pignedoli, Schaller-Baross, Tóth, Uhrík, Uspaskich
PPE : Adamowicz, Ademov, Adinolfi Isabella, Alexandrov Yordanov, Arias Echeverría, Arimont, Arłukowicz, Băsescu, Bellamy, Benjumea Benjumea, Bentele, Berendsen, Berger, Bernhuber, Bilčík, Blaga, Bogdan, Bogovič, Braunsberger-Reinhold, Buda, Buzek, Carvalho, Casa, del Castillo Vera, Clune, Coelho, Colin-Oesterlé, van Dalen, Danjean, De Meo, Didier, Doleschal, Dorfmann, Duda, Düpont, Ehler, Evren, Falcă, Ferber, Fernandes, Fitzgerald, Frankowski, Gahler, García-Margallo y Marfil, Geuking, Gieseke, Glavak, Halicki, Hansen, Hava, Herbst, Hohlmeier, Hölvényi, Hortefeux, Hübner, Jahr, Jarubas, Kalinowski, Kalniete, Karas, Kefalogiannis, Kelly, Kokalari, Kopacz, Kubilius, Lega, Lewandowski, Lexmann, Liese, Lins, Lutgen, McAllister, Maldeikienė, Manders, Mandl, Marinescu, Markey, Martusciello, Mato, Mažylis, Melbārde, Melo, Monteiro de Aguiar, Morano, Mortler, Motreanu, Mureșan, Mussolini, Niebler, Niedermayer, Nistor, Novak, Novakov, Ochojska, Olbrycht, Peppucci, Pereira Lídia, Pieper, Pietikäinen, Polčák, Polfjärd, Pollák, Pospíšil, Radtke, Rangel, Ressler, Sagartz, Salini, Sander, Sarvamaa, Schmiedtbauer, Schneider, Schwab, Sikorski, Simon, Skyttedal, Šojdrová, Sokol, Spyraki, Štefanec, Terras, Thaler, Tobé, Tomac, Tomc, Vaidere, Verheyen, Vincze, Virkkunen, Voss, Vuolo, Walsh, Walsmann, Warborn, Weber, Weiss, Wieland, Winkler, Wiseler-Lima, Zarzalejos, Zdechovský, Zoido Álvarez, Zovko, Zver
Renew : Alieva-Veli, Al-Sahlani, Andrews, Ansip, Auštrevičius, Azmani, Bauzá Díaz, Beer, Bijoux, Bilbao Barandica, Botoș, Boyer, Brunet, Cañas, Charanzová, Chastel, Christensen, Cicurel, Cioloș, Danti, Decerle, Dlabajová, Donáth, Ďuriš Nicholsonová, Eroglu, Farreng, Flego, Gamon, Gheorghe, Glück, Goerens, Gozi, Groothuis, Grošelj, Grudler, Hahn Svenja, Hayer, Hlaváček, Huitema, Ijabs, in 't Veld, Joveva, Karleskind, Karlsbro, Katainen, Kelleher, Keller Fabienne, Knotek, Körner, Kovařík, Kyuchyuk, Loiseau, Løkkegaard, Rasmussen, Mihaylova, Mituța, Müller, Nagtegaal, Oetjen, Orville, Paet, Pagazaurtundúa, Pekkarinen, Poptcheva, Poulsen, Rafaela, Ries, Rinzema, Riquet, Rodríguez Ramos, Séjourné, Solís Pérez, Strugariu, Thun und Hohenstein, Tolleret, Toom, Tudorache, Vautmans, Vedrenne, Verhofstadt, Vázquez Lázara, Wiesner, Yenbou, Yon-Courtin
S&D : Balt, Bartolo, Benifei, Bresso, Covassi, Crețu, De Castro, Grapini, Gualmini, Hajšel, Laureti, Maxová, Moretti, Picierno, Rondinelli, Sant, Smeriglio, Tinagli, Variati
The Left : Konečná
Verts/ALE : Delbos-Corfield
Against: 192
ID : Androuët, Bardella, Beigneux, Bilde, Bruna, Chagnon, Dauchy, Griset, Jalkh, Jamet, Joron, Lebreton, Minardi, Olivier, Rougé
NI : Buschmann, de Graaff, Kaili, Ponsatí Obiols, Sonneborn, Tarabella, Ždanoka
PPE : Juknevičienė
Renew : Canfin
S&D : Aguilera, Ameriks, Arena, Avram, Barley, Belka, Bergkvist, Biedroń, Bischoff, Borzan, Brglez, Bullmann, Burkhardt, Carvalhais, Cerdas, Chahim, Cimoszewicz, Clergeau, Cutajar, De Basso, Durand, Ecke, Engerer, Fernández, Fritzon, Fuglsang, García Del Blanco, García Muñoz, Gardiazabal Rubial, Geier, Glucksmann, González, González Casares, Guillaume, Heide, Heinäluoma, Homs Ginel, Incir, Jerković, Jongerius, Kohut, Köster, Kumpula-Natri, Lalucq, Larrouturou, Liberadzki, López, López Aguilar, Luena, Maestre Martín De Almagro, Marques Margarida, Marques Pedro, Matić, Mebarek, Mikser, Miller, Moreno Sánchez, Negrescu, Nemec, Noichl, Ohlsson, Olekas, Papandreou, Penkova, Picula, Pisapia, Plumb, Regner, Repasi, Reuten, Rodríguez-Piñero, Ros Sempere, Roth Neveďalová, Rudner, Ruiz Devesa, Sánchez Amor, Santos, Schaldemose, Schieder, Sidl, Silva Pereira, Sippel, Tang, Tax, Ušakovs, Van Brempt, Vind, Vitanov, Wölken, Zorrinho
The Left : Aubry, Björk, Botenga, Chaibi, Daly, Demirel, Ernst, Flanagan, Gusmão, Kountoura, Matias, Maurel, Mesure, Michels, Modig, Omarjee, Pelletier, Pereira Sandra, Pineda, Rodríguez Palop, Schirdewan, Scholz, Urbán Crespo, Villanueva Ruiz, Villumsen, Wallace
Verts/ALE : Alametsä, Alfonsi, Andresen, Biteau, Bloss, Boeselager, Bricmont, Bütikofer, Carême, Cavazzini, Cormand, Corrao, Cuffe, Dalunde, D'Amato, Deparnay-Grunenberg, Eickhout, Franz, Freund, Geese, Gruffat, Guerreiro, Hahn Henrike, Hautala, Herzberger-Fofana, Holmgren, Jadot, Keller Ska, Kuhnke, Lagodinsky, Lamberts, Langensiepen, Marquardt, Matthieu, Metz, Neumann, Nienaß, Niinistö, O'Sullivan, Pedicini, Peter-Hansen, Reintke, Roose, Satouri, Semsrott, Solé, Spurek, Strik, Vana, Van Sparrentak, von Cramon-Taubadel, Waitz
Abstention: 12
ID : David
NI : Kolakušić, Nikolaou-Alavanos, Papadakis Kostas, Sinčić
Renew : Melchior
S&D : Leitão-Marques
The Left : MacManus
Verts/ALE : Breyer, Gregorová, Kolaja, Peksa
Corrections to votes and voting intentions
Against : Delbos-Corfield
74. RC-B9-0346/2023 – § 43/1
In favour: 381
ECR : Berg, Berlato, Bielan, Bourgeois, Brudziński, Buxadé Villalba, Czarnecki, Dzhambazki, Fidanza, Fotyga, Gemma, Hoogeveen, Ilčić, Jaki, Jurgiel, Kanko, Karski, Kempa, Kloc, Kopcińska, Krasnodębski, Kruk, Kuźmiuk, Legutko, Lundgren, Nesci, Nissinen, de la Pisa Carrión, Poręba, Rafalska, Rookmaker, Roos, Ruissen, Ruohonen-Lerner, Rzońca, Saryusz-Wolski, Sofo, Stancanelli, Szydło, Tarczyński, Terheș, Tertsch, Tobiszowski, Tošenovský, Vondra, Vrecionová, Waszczykowski, Wiśniewska, Zahradil, Zalewska, Zīle, Złotowski
ID : Adinolfi Matteo, Anderson, Androuët, Annemans, Basso, Beck, Beigneux, Bilde, Blaško, Bonfrisco, Borchia, Bruna, Buchheit, Campomenosi, Ceccardi, Chagnon, Conte, Da Re, Dauchy, De Man, Fest, Gancia, Gazzini, Ghidoni, Griset, Haider, Jalkh, Jamet, Joron, Krah, Kuhs, Lancini, Lebreton, Limmer, Lizzi, Madison, Mariani, Mayer, Minardi, Olivier, Panza, Reil, Rinaldi, Rougé, Tovaglieri, Vandendriessche, Vilimsky, Vistisen, Zambelli, Zanni, Zimniok
NI : Beghin, Bocskor, Castaldo, Danzì, Deli, Furore, Gál, Giarrusso, Gyöngyösi, Győri, Hidvéghi, Járóka, Kolakušić, Meuthen, Pignedoli, Schaller-Baross, Sinčić, Tóth, Uhrík, Uspaskich
PPE : Adamowicz, Ademov, Adinolfi Isabella, Alexandrov Yordanov, Arias Echeverría, Arimont, Arłukowicz, Băsescu, Bellamy, Benjumea Benjumea, Bentele, Berendsen, Berger, Bernhuber, Bilčík, Blaga, Bogdan, Bogovič, Braunsberger-Reinhold, Buda, Buzek, Carvalho, Casa, Caspary, del Castillo Vera, Clune, Coelho, Colin-Oesterlé, van Dalen, Danjean, De Meo, Didier, Doleschal, Dorfmann, Duda, Düpont, Ehler, Evren, Ferber, Fernandes, Fitzgerald, Frankowski, Gahler, García-Margallo y Marfil, Geuking, Gieseke, Glavak, Halicki, Hansen, Hava, Herbst, Hohlmeier, Hölvényi, Hortefeux, Hübner, Jahr, Jarubas, Juknevičienė, Kalinowski, Kalniete, Karas, Kefalogiannis, Kelly, Kokalari, Kopacz, Kubilius, Lega, Lewandowski, Lexmann, Liese, Lins, Lutgen, McAllister, Maldeikienė, Manders, Mandl, Marinescu, Markey, Martusciello, Mato, Mažylis, Melbārde, Melo, Monteiro de Aguiar, Morano, Motreanu, Mureșan, Mussolini, Niebler, Niedermayer, Nistor, Novak, Novakov, Ochojska, Olbrycht, Peppucci, Pereira Lídia, Pieper, Pietikäinen, Polčák, Polfjärd, Pollák, Pospíšil, Radtke, Rangel, Ressler, Sagartz, Salini, Sander, Sarvamaa, Schmiedtbauer, Schneider, Schwab, Sikorski, Simon, Skyttedal, Šojdrová, Sokol, Spyraki, Štefanec, Terras, Thaler, Tobé, Tomac, Tomc, Vaidere, Verheyen, Vincze, Virkkunen, Voss, Vuolo, Walsh, Walsmann, Warborn, Weber, Weiss, Wieland, Winkler, Wiseler-Lima, Zarzalejos, Zdechovský, Zoido Álvarez, Zovko, Zver
Renew : Alieva-Veli, Al-Sahlani, Andrews, Ansip, Auštrevičius, Azmani, Bauzá Díaz, Beer, Bijoux, Bilbao Barandica, Botoș, Boyer, Brunet, Cañas, Canfin, Charanzová, Chastel, Christensen, Cicurel, Cioloș, Danti, Decerle, Dlabajová, Donáth, Ďuriš Nicholsonová, Eroglu, Farreng, Flego, Gamon, Gheorghe, Glück, Goerens, Gozi, Groothuis, Grošelj, Grudler, Hahn Svenja, Hayer, Hlaváček, Huitema, Ijabs, in 't Veld, Joveva, Karleskind, Karlsbro, Katainen, Kelleher, Keller Fabienne, Knotek, Körner, Kovařík, Kyuchyuk, Loiseau, Løkkegaard, Rasmussen, Melchior, Mihaylova, Mituța, Müller, Nagtegaal, Oetjen, Orville, Paet, Pagazaurtundúa, Pekkarinen, Poptcheva, Poulsen, Rafaela, Ries, Rinzema, Riquet, Rodríguez Ramos, Séjourné, Solís Pérez, Strugariu, Thun und Hohenstein, Tolleret, Toom, Tudorache, Vautmans, Vedrenne, Verhofstadt, Vázquez Lázara, Wiesner, Yenbou, Yon-Courtin
S&D : Avram, Bartolo, Bresso, Covassi, Crețu, Cutajar, De Castro, Engerer, Grapini, Gualmini, Hajšel, Laureti, Liberadzki, Maxová, Moretti, Picierno, Pisapia, Plumb, Rondinelli, Sant, Smeriglio, Tinagli, Toia, Variati, Zorrinho
The Left : Maurel
Verts/ALE : Gregorová, Kolaja
Against: 139
ID : Bardella
NI : de Graaff, Kaili, Tarabella
S&D : Aguilera, Ameriks, Arena, Balt, Barley, Belka, Benifei, Bergkvist, Biedroń, Bischoff, Borzan, Brglez, Bullmann, Burkhardt, Carvalhais, Cerdas, Chahim, Cimoszewicz, Clergeau, De Basso, Durand, Ecke, Fernández, Fritzon, Fuglsang, García Del Blanco, García Muñoz, Gardiazabal Rubial, Geier, Glucksmann, González, González Casares, Guillaume, Heide, Homs Ginel, Incir, Jerković, Jongerius, Kohut, Köster, Kumpula-Natri, Lalucq, Larrouturou, Leitão-Marques, López, López Aguilar, Luena, Maestre Martín De Almagro, Marques Margarida, Marques Pedro, Matić, Mebarek, Mikser, Miller, Moreno Sánchez, Bielowski, Negrescu, Nemec, Noichl, Ohlsson, Olekas, Papandreou, Penkova, Picula, Regner, Repasi, Reuten, Ros Sempere, Roth Neveďalová, Rudner, Ruiz Devesa, Sánchez Amor, Schaldemose, Schieder, Sidl, Silva Pereira, Sippel, Tang, Tax, Ušakovs, Van Brempt, Vind, Vitanov, Wölken
Verts/ALE : Alametsä, Alfonsi, Andresen, Biteau, Bloss, Breyer, Bricmont, Carême, Cavazzini, Cormand, Corrao, Cuffe, D'Amato, Delbos-Corfield, Deparnay-Grunenberg, Eickhout, Franz, Freund, Geese, Gruffat, Guerreiro, Hahn Henrike, Hautala, Herzberger-Fofana, Jadot, Keller Ska, Lagodinsky, Lamberts, Langensiepen, Marquardt, Matthieu, Metz, Neumann, Nienaß, Niinistö, O'Sullivan, Pedicini, Peksa, Peter-Hansen, Reintke, Roose, Ropė, Satouri, Semsrott, Solé, Spurek, Strik, Vana, Van Sparrentak, von Cramon-Taubadel, Waitz
Abstention: 42
ECR : Jurzyca
ID : David
NI : Buschmann, Konstantinou, Nikolaou-Alavanos, Papadakis Kostas, Ponsatí Obiols, Sonneborn, Ždanoka
S&D : Heinäluoma
The Left : Aubry, Björk, Botenga, Chaibi, Daly, Demirel, Ernst, Flanagan, Gusmão, Konečná, Kountoura, MacManus, Matias, Mesure, Michels, Modig, Omarjee, Pelletier, Pereira Sandra, Pimenta Lopes, Pineda, Rodríguez Palop, Schirdewan, Scholz, Urbán Crespo, Villanueva Ruiz, Villumsen, Wallace
Verts/ALE : Boeselager, Dalunde, Holmgren, Kuhnke
Corrections to votes and voting intentions
For : Bardella
Against : Gregorová, Kolaja
75. RC-B9-0346/2023 – § 43/3
In favour: 364
ECR : Berg, Berlato, Bielan, Brudziński, Buxadé Villalba, Czarnecki, Dzhambazki, Fidanza, Fotyga, Gemma, Hoogeveen, Ilčić, Jaki, Jurzyca, Karski, Kempa, Kloc, Kopcińska, Krasnodębski, Kruk, Kuźmiuk, Legutko, Lundgren, Nesci, de la Pisa Carrión, Poręba, Rafalska, Rookmaker, Roos, Ruissen, Ruohonen-Lerner, Rzońca, Saryusz-Wolski, Sofo, Stancanelli, Szydło, Tarczyński, Terheș, Tertsch, Tobiszowski, Tošenovský, Vondra, Vrecionová, Waszczykowski, Zahradil, Zalewska, Zīle, Złotowski
ID : Adinolfi Matteo, Androuët, Annemans, Bardella, Basso, Beck, Beigneux, Bilde, Blaško, Bonfrisco, Borchia, Bruna, Campomenosi, Ceccardi, Chagnon, Conte, Da Re, Dauchy, De Man, Gancia, Gazzini, Ghidoni, Griset, Haider, Jalkh, Jamet, Joron, Lancini, Lebreton, Lizzi, Madison, Mariani, Mayer, Minardi, Olivier, Panza, Rinaldi, Rougé, Tovaglieri, Vandendriessche, Vilimsky, Vistisen, Zambelli, Zanni
NI : Beghin, Bocskor, Castaldo, Danzì, Deli, Furore, Gál, Giarrusso, Gyöngyösi, Győri, Hidvéghi, Járóka, Kolakušić, Meuthen, Pignedoli, Schaller-Baross, Tóth, Uhrík, Uspaskich
PPE : Adamowicz, Ademov, Adinolfi Isabella, Alexandrov Yordanov, Arias Echeverría, Arimont, Arłukowicz, Băsescu, Bellamy, Benjumea Benjumea, Bentele, Berendsen, Berger, Bernhuber, Bilčík, Blaga, Bogdan, Bogovič, Braunsberger-Reinhold, Buda, Buzek, Carvalho, Casa, Caspary, del Castillo Vera, Clune, Coelho, Colin-Oesterlé, van Dalen, Danjean, De Meo, Didier, Doleschal, Dorfmann, Duda, Düpont, Ehler, Evren, Ferber, Fernandes, Fitzgerald, Frankowski, Gahler, García-Margallo y Marfil, Geuking, Gieseke, Glavak, Halicki, Hansen, Hava, Herbst, Hohlmeier, Hölvényi, Hortefeux, Hübner, Jahr, Jarubas, Juknevičienė, Kalinowski, Kalniete, Karas, Kefalogiannis, Kelly, Kokalari, Kopacz, Kubilius, Lega, Lewandowski, Lexmann, Liese, Lins, Lutgen, McAllister, Maldeikienė, Manders, Mandl, Marinescu, Markey, Martusciello, Mato, Mažylis, Melbārde, Melo, Monteiro de Aguiar, Morano, Motreanu, Mureșan, Mussolini, Niebler, Niedermayer, Nistor, Novak, Novakov, Ochojska, Olbrycht, Peppucci, Pereira Lídia, Pieper, Polčák, Polfjärd, Pollák, Pospíšil, Radtke, Rangel, Ressler, Sagartz, Salini, Sander, Sarvamaa, Schmiedtbauer, Schneider, Schwab, Sikorski, Simon, Skyttedal, Šojdrová, Sokol, Spyraki, Štefanec, Terras, Thaler, Tobé, Tomac, Tomc, Vaidere, Verheyen, Vincze, Virkkunen, Voss, Vuolo, Walsh, Walsmann, Warborn, Weber, Weiss, Wieland, Winkler, Wiseler-Lima, Zarzalejos, Zdechovský, Zoido Álvarez, Zovko, Zver
Renew : Alieva-Veli, Al-Sahlani, Andrews, Ansip, Auštrevičius, Azmani, Bauzá Díaz, Beer, Bijoux, Bilbao Barandica, Botoș, Boyer, Brunet, Cañas, Canfin, Charanzová, Chastel, Christensen, Cicurel, Danti, Decerle, Dlabajová, Donáth, Ďuriš Nicholsonová, Eroglu, Farreng, Flego, Gamon, Gheorghe, Glück, Goerens, Gozi, Groothuis, Grošelj, Grudler, Hahn Svenja, Hayer, Hlaváček, Huitema, Ijabs, in 't Veld, Joveva, Karleskind, Karlsbro, Katainen, Kelleher, Keller Fabienne, Knotek, Körner, Kovařík, Kyuchyuk, Loiseau, Løkkegaard, Rasmussen, Melchior, Mihaylova, Mituța, Müller, Nagtegaal, Oetjen, Orville, Paet, Pagazaurtundúa, Pekkarinen, Poptcheva, Poulsen, Rafaela, Ries, Rinzema, Riquet, Rodríguez Ramos, Séjourné, Solís Pérez, Strugariu, Thun und Hohenstein, Tolleret, Toom, Tudorache, Vautmans, Vedrenne, Verhofstadt, Vázquez Lázara, Wiesner, Yenbou, Yon-Courtin
S&D : Avram, Bartolo, Bresso, Covassi, Crețu, Cutajar, De Castro, Engerer, González Casares, Grapini, Gualmini, Laureti, Liberadzki, López, Maxová, Moretti, Picierno, Plumb, Rondinelli, Sant, Smeriglio, Tinagli, Toia, Variati
The Left : Maurel
Against: 151
NI : de Graaff, Kaili, Nikolaou-Alavanos, Papadakis Kostas, Sonneborn, Tarabella
S&D : Aguilera, Ameriks, Arena, Balt, Barley, Belka, Benifei, Bergkvist, Biedroń, Bischoff, Borzan, Brglez, Bullmann, Burkhardt, Carvalhais, Cerdas, Chahim, Cimoszewicz, Clergeau, De Basso, Durand, Ecke, Fernández, Fritzon, Fuglsang, García Del Blanco, García Muñoz, Gardiazabal Rubial, Geier, Glucksmann, González, Guillaume, Heide, Heinäluoma, Homs Ginel, Incir, Jerković, Jongerius, Kohut, Köster, Kumpula-Natri, Lalucq, Larrouturou, Leitão-Marques, López Aguilar, Luena, Maestre Martín De Almagro, Marques Margarida, Marques Pedro, Matić, Mebarek, Mikser, Miller, Moreno Sánchez, Bielowski, Negrescu, Nemec, Noichl, Ohlsson, Olekas, Papandreou, Penkova, Picula, Pisapia, Regner, Repasi, Reuten, Rodríguez-Piñero, Ros Sempere, Roth Neveďalová, Rudner, Ruiz Devesa, Sánchez Amor, Santos, Schaldemose, Schieder, Sidl, Silva Pereira, Sippel, Tang, Tax, Ušakovs, Van Brempt, Vind, Vitanov, Wölken, Zorrinho
The Left : Omarjee
Verts/ALE : Alametsä, Alfonsi, Andresen, Biteau, Bloss, Boeselager, Breyer, Bricmont, Carême, Cavazzini, Cormand, Corrao, Cuffe, Dalunde, D'Amato, Delbos-Corfield, Deparnay-Grunenberg, Eickhout, Franz, Freund, Geese, Gregorová, Gruffat, Guerreiro, Hahn Henrike, Hautala, Herzberger-Fofana, Holmgren, Jadot, Keller Ska, Kolaja, Kuhnke, Lagodinsky, Lamberts, Langensiepen, Marquardt, Matthieu, Metz, Neumann, Nienaß, Niinistö, O'Sullivan, Pedicini, Peksa, Peter-Hansen, Reintke, Roose, Ropė, Satouri, Semsrott, Solé, Spurek, Strik, Vana, Van Sparrentak, von Cramon-Taubadel, Waitz
Abstention: 47
ECR : Bourgeois, Kanko, Nissinen, Wiśniewska
ID : Anderson, Buchheit, David, Fest, Krah, Kuhs, Limmer, Reil, Zimniok
NI : Buschmann, Konstantinou, Ponsatí Obiols, Sinčić, Ždanoka
S&D : Hajšel
The Left : Aubry, Björk, Botenga, Chaibi, Daly, Demirel, Ernst, Flanagan, Gusmão, Konečná, Kountoura, MacManus, Matias, Mesure, Michels, Modig, Pelletier, Pereira Sandra, Pimenta Lopes, Pineda, Rodríguez Palop, Schirdewan, Scholz, Urbán Crespo, Villanueva Ruiz, Villumsen, Wallace
Verts/ALE : Bütikofer
Corrections to votes and voting intentions
For : Wiśniewska
76. Public access to documents – annual report for the years 2019-2021 – A9-0179/2023 – Evin Incir – After § 1 – Am 5
In favour: 122
ECR : Berg, Berlato, Bielan, Brudziński, Buxadé Villalba, Czarnecki, Dzhambazki, Fidanza, Fotyga, Gemma, Hoogeveen, Ilčić, Jaki, Karski, Kempa, Kopcińska, Krasnodębski, Kruk, Kuźmiuk, Legutko, Lundgren, Nesci, Nissinen, de la Pisa Carrión, Poręba, Rafalska, Roos, Ruissen, Ruohonen-Lerner, Rzońca, Saryusz-Wolski, Sofo, Stancanelli, Szydło, Tarczyński, Terheș, Tertsch, Tobiszowski, Tošenovský, Vondra, Vrecionová, Waszczykowski, Wiśniewska, Zahradil, Zalewska, Zīle, Złotowski
ID : Adinolfi Matteo, Anderson, Androuët, Annemans, Bardella, Basso, Beck, Beigneux, Bilde, Blaško, Bonfrisco, Borchia, Bruna, Buchheit, Campomenosi, Ceccardi, Chagnon, Conte, Da Re, Dauchy, David, De Man, Fest, Gancia, Gazzini, Ghidoni, Griset, Haider, Jalkh, Jamet, Joron, Krah, Kuhs, Lancini, Lebreton, Limmer, Lizzi, Madison, Mariani, Mayer, Minardi, Olivier, Panza, Reil, Rinaldi, Rougé, Tovaglieri, Vandendriessche, Vilimsky, Vistisen, Zambelli, Zanni, Zimniok
NI : Bocskor, Deli, Gál, de Graaff, Gyöngyösi, Hidvéghi, Járóka, Kolakušić, Konstantinou, Meuthen, Schaller-Baross, Sinčić, Tóth, Uhrík, Uspaskich
PPE : Bellamy, Hölvényi, Pospíšil, Zver
S&D : Miller, Roth Neveďalová
The Left : Konečná
Against: 422
ECR : Bourgeois, Kanko, Rookmaker
NI : Beghin, Castaldo, Danzì, Furore, Giarrusso, Kaili, Pignedoli, Ponsatí Obiols, Sonneborn, Tarabella, Ždanoka
PPE : Adamowicz, Ademov, Adinolfi Isabella, Alexandrov Yordanov, Arias Echeverría, Arimont, Arłukowicz, Băsescu, Benjumea Benjumea, Bentele, Berendsen, Berger, Bernhuber, Bilčík, Blaga, Bogdan, Bogovič, Braunsberger-Reinhold, Buda, Buzek, Carvalho, Casa, Caspary, del Castillo Vera, Clune, Coelho, Colin-Oesterlé, van Dalen, Danjean, De Meo, Didier, Doleschal, Dorfmann, Duda, Düpont, Ehler, Evren, Ferber, Fernandes, Fitzgerald, Frankowski, Gahler, García-Margallo y Marfil, Geuking, Gieseke, Glavak, Halicki, Hansen, Hava, Herbst, Hohlmeier, Hortefeux, Hübner, Jahr, Jarubas, Juknevičienė, Kalinowski, Kalniete, Karas, Kefalogiannis, Kelly, Kokalari, Kopacz, Kovatchev, Kubilius, Lega, Lewandowski, Lexmann, Liese, Lins, McAllister, Maldeikienė, Manders, Mandl, Marinescu, Martusciello, Mato, Mažylis, Melbārde, Melo, Monteiro de Aguiar, Morano, Mortler, Motreanu, Mureșan, Mussolini, Niebler, Niedermayer, Nistor, Novak, Novakov, Ochojska, Olbrycht, Peppucci, Pereira Lídia, Pietikäinen, Polfjärd, Pollák, Radtke, Rangel, Ressler, Sagartz, Salini, Sander, Sarvamaa, Schmiedtbauer, Schneider, Schwab, Sikorski, Simon, Skyttedal, Šojdrová, Sokol, Spyraki, Štefanec, Terras, Thaler, Tobé, Tomac, Tomc, Vaidere, Verheyen, Vincze, Virkkunen, Voss, Vuolo, Walsh, Walsmann, Warborn, Weber, Weiss, Winkler, Wiseler-Lima, Zarzalejos, Zdechovský, Zoido Álvarez, Zovko
Renew : Alieva-Veli, Al-Sahlani, Andrews, Ansip, Auštrevičius, Azmani, Bauzá Díaz, Beer, Bijoux, Bilbao Barandica, Botoș, Boyer, Brunet, Cañas, Canfin, Charanzová, Chastel, Christensen, Cicurel, Danti, Decerle, Dlabajová, Donáth, Ďuriš Nicholsonová, Eroglu, Farreng, Flego, Gamon, Gheorghe, Glück, Goerens, Gozi, Groothuis, Grošelj, Grudler, Hahn Svenja, Hayer, Hlaváček, Huitema, Ijabs, in 't Veld, Joveva, Karleskind, Karlsbro, Katainen, Kelleher, Keller Fabienne, Knotek, Körner, Kovařík, Kyuchyuk, Loiseau, Løkkegaard, Rasmussen, Melchior, Mihaylova, Mituța, Müller, Nagtegaal, Oetjen, Orville, Paet, Pagazaurtundúa, Pekkarinen, Poptcheva, Poulsen, Rafaela, Ries, Rinzema, Riquet, Rodríguez Ramos, Séjourné, Solís Pérez, Strugariu, Thun und Hohenstein, Tolleret, Toom, Tudorache, Vautmans, Vedrenne, Verhofstadt, Vázquez Lázara, Wiesner, Yenbou, Yon-Courtin
S&D : Aguilera, Ameriks, Arena, Avram, Balt, Barley, Bartolo, Belka, Benifei, Bergkvist, Biedroń, Bischoff, Borzan, Brglez, Bullmann, Burkhardt, Carvalhais, Cerdas, Chahim, Cimoszewicz, Clergeau, Covassi, Crețu, Cutajar, De Basso, De Castro, Durand, Engerer, Fernández, Fritzon, Fuglsang, García Del Blanco, García Muñoz, Gardiazabal Rubial, Geier, Glucksmann, González, González Casares, Grapini, Gualmini, Guillaume, Heide, Heinäluoma, Homs Ginel, Incir, Jerković, Jongerius, Kohut, Köster, Kumpula-Natri, Lalucq, Larrouturou, Laureti, Leitão-Marques, Liberadzki, López, López Aguilar, Luena, Maestre Martín De Almagro, Marques Margarida, Marques Pedro, Matić, Maxová, Mebarek, Mikser, Moreno Sánchez, Moretti, Negrescu, Nemec, Noichl, Ohlsson, Olekas, Papandreou, Penkova, Picierno, Picula, Pisapia, Plumb, Regner, Repasi, Reuten, Rodríguez-Piñero, Rondinelli, Ros Sempere, Ruiz Devesa, Sánchez Amor, Sant, Schaldemose, Sidl, Silva Pereira, Sippel, Smeriglio, Tang, Tax, Tinagli, Ušakovs, Van Brempt, Variati, Vind, Vitanov, Wölken, Zorrinho
The Left : Aubry, Björk, Botenga, Chaibi, Daly, Demirel, Ernst, Flanagan, Gusmão, Kountoura, MacManus, Matias, Maurel, Mesure, Michels, Modig, Pelletier, Pereira Sandra, Pimenta Lopes, Pineda, Rodríguez Palop, Schirdewan, Scholz, Urbán Crespo, Villanueva Ruiz, Villumsen, Wallace
Verts/ALE : Alametsä, Alfonsi, Andresen, Biteau, Bloss, Boeselager, Breyer, Bricmont, Bütikofer, Carême, Cavazzini, Cormand, Corrao, Cuffe, Dalunde, D'Amato, Delbos-Corfield, Deparnay-Grunenberg, Eickhout, Franz, Freund, Geese, Gregorová, Gruffat, Guerreiro, Hahn Henrike, Hautala, Herzberger-Fofana, Holmgren, Jadot, Keller Ska, Kolaja, Kuhnke, Lamberts, Langensiepen, Marquardt, Matthieu, Metz, Neumann, Nienaß, Niinistö, O'Sullivan, Pedicini, Peksa, Peter-Hansen, Reintke, Roose, Ropė, Satouri, Semsrott, Solé, Spurek, Strik, Vana, Van Sparrentak, von Cramon-Taubadel, Waitz
Abstention: 5
ECR : Jurzyca
PPE : Lutgen
S&D : Hajšel, Bielowski, Schieder
77. A9-0179/2023 – Evin Incir – § 6
In favour: 549
ECR : Berg, Berlato, Bielan, Bourgeois, Brudziński, Buxadé Villalba, Czarnecki, Dzhambazki, Fidanza, Fotyga, Gemma, Hoogeveen, Ilčić, Jaki, Jurgiel, Jurzyca, Kanko, Karski, Kempa, Kloc, Kopcińska, Krasnodębski, Kruk, Kuźmiuk, Legutko, Lundgren, Nesci, Nissinen, de la Pisa Carrión, Poręba, Rafalska, Rookmaker, Roos, Ruissen, Ruohonen-Lerner, Rzońca, Saryusz-Wolski, Sofo, Stancanelli, Szydło, Tarczyński, Terheș, Tertsch, Tobiszowski, Tošenovský, Vondra, Vrecionová, Waszczykowski, Wiśniewska, Zahradil, Zalewska, Zīle, Złotowski
ID : Adinolfi Matteo, Anderson, Androuët, Annemans, Bardella, Basso, Beck, Beigneux, Bilde, Blaško, Bonfrisco, Borchia, Bruna, Buchheit, Campomenosi, Ceccardi, Chagnon, Conte, Da Re, Dauchy, David, De Man, Fest, Gancia, Gazzini, Ghidoni, Griset, Haider, Jalkh, Jamet, Joron, Krah, Kuhs, Lancini, Lebreton, Limmer, Lizzi, Madison, Mariani, Mayer, Minardi, Olivier, Panza, Reil, Rinaldi, Rougé, Tovaglieri, Vandendriessche, Vilimsky, Vistisen, Zambelli, Zanni, Zimniok
NI : Beghin, Bocskor, Castaldo, Danzì, Deli, Furore, Gál, Giarrusso, Gyöngyösi, Hidvéghi, Járóka, Kaili, Kolakušić, Konstantinou, Meuthen, Nikolaou-Alavanos, Papadakis Kostas, Pignedoli, Ponsatí Obiols, Schaller-Baross, Sinčić, Sonneborn, Tarabella, Tóth, Uhrík, Uspaskich, Ždanoka
PPE : Adamowicz, Ademov, Adinolfi Isabella, Alexandrov Yordanov, Arias Echeverría, Arimont, Arłukowicz, Băsescu, Bellamy, Benjumea Benjumea, Bentele, Berendsen, Berger, Bernhuber, Bilčík, Blaga, Bogdan, Bogovič, Braunsberger-Reinhold, Buda, Buzek, Carvalho, Casa, Caspary, del Castillo Vera, Clune, Coelho, Colin-Oesterlé, van Dalen, Danjean, De Meo, Didier, Doleschal, Dorfmann, Duda, Düpont, Ehler, Evren, Ferber, Fernandes, Fitzgerald, Frankowski, Gahler, García-Margallo y Marfil, Geuking, Gieseke, Glavak, Halicki, Hansen, Hava, Herbst, Hohlmeier, Hölvényi, Hortefeux, Hübner, Jahr, Jarubas, Juknevičienė, Kalinowski, Kalniete, Karas, Kefalogiannis, Kelly, Kokalari, Kopacz, Kovatchev, Kubilius, Lega, Lewandowski, Lexmann, Liese, Lins, McAllister, Maldeikienė, Manders, Mandl, Marinescu, Martusciello, Mato, Mažylis, Melbārde, Melo, Monteiro de Aguiar, Morano, Mortler, Motreanu, Mureșan, Mussolini, Niebler, Niedermayer, Nistor, Novak, Novakov, Ochojska, Olbrycht, Peppucci, Pereira Lídia, Pietikäinen, Polfjärd, Pollák, Pospíšil, Radtke, Rangel, Ressler, Sagartz, Salini, Sander, Schmiedtbauer, Schneider, Schwab, Sikorski, Simon, Skyttedal, Šojdrová, Sokol, Spyraki, Štefanec, Terras, Thaler, Tobé, Tomac, Tomc, Vaidere, Verheyen, Vincze, Virkkunen, Voss, Vuolo, Walsh, Walsmann, Warborn, Weber, Wieland, Winkler, Wiseler-Lima, Zarzalejos, Zdechovský, Zoido Álvarez, Zovko, Zver
Renew : Alieva-Veli, Al-Sahlani, Andrews, Ansip, Auštrevičius, Azmani, Bauzá Díaz, Beer, Bijoux, Bilbao Barandica, Botoș, Boyer, Brunet, Cañas, Canfin, Charanzová, Chastel, Christensen, Cicurel, Cioloș, Danti, Decerle, Dlabajová, Donáth, Ďuriš Nicholsonová, Eroglu, Farreng, Flego, Gamon, Gheorghe, Glück, Goerens, Gozi, Groothuis, Grošelj, Grudler, Hahn Svenja, Hayer, Hlaváček, Huitema, Ijabs, in 't Veld, Joveva, Karleskind, Karlsbro, Katainen, Kelleher, Keller Fabienne, Knotek, Körner, Kovařík, Kyuchyuk, Loiseau, Løkkegaard, Rasmussen, Melchior, Mihaylova, Mituța, Müller, Nagtegaal, Oetjen, Orville, Paet, Pagazaurtundúa, Pekkarinen, Poptcheva, Poulsen, Rafaela, Ries, Rinzema, Rodríguez Ramos, Séjourné, Solís Pérez, Strugariu, Thun und Hohenstein, Tolleret, Toom, Tudorache, Vautmans, Vedrenne, Verhofstadt, Vázquez Lázara, Wiesner, Yenbou, Yon-Courtin
S&D : Aguilera, Ameriks, Arena, Avram, Balt, Barley, Bartolo, Belka, Benifei, Bergkvist, Biedroń, Bischoff, Borzan, Brglez, Bullmann, Burkhardt, Carvalhais, Cerdas, Chahim, Cimoszewicz, Clergeau, Covassi, Crețu, Cutajar, De Basso, De Castro, Durand, Engerer, Fernández, Fritzon, Fuglsang, García Del Blanco, García Muñoz, Gardiazabal Rubial, Geier, Glucksmann, González, González Casares, Grapini, Gualmini, Guillaume, Hajšel, Heide, Heinäluoma, Homs Ginel, Incir, Jerković, Jongerius, Kohut, Köster, Kumpula-Natri, Lalucq, Larrouturou, Laureti, Leitão-Marques, Liberadzki, López, Luena, Maestre Martín De Almagro, Marques Margarida, Marques Pedro, Matić, Maxová, Mebarek, Mikser, Miller, Moreno Sánchez, Moretti, Bielowski, Negrescu, Nemec, Noichl, Ohlsson, Olekas, Papandreou, Penkova, Picierno, Picula, Pisapia, Plumb, Regner, Repasi, Reuten, Rodríguez-Piñero, Rondinelli, Ros Sempere, Roth Neveďalová, Rudner, Ruiz Devesa, Sánchez Amor, Sant, Schaldemose, Schieder, Sidl, Sippel, Smeriglio, Tang, Tax, Tinagli, Toia, Ušakovs, Van Brempt, Variati, Vind, Vitanov, Zorrinho
The Left : Aubry, Björk, Botenga, Chaibi, Daly, Demirel, Ernst, Flanagan, Gusmão, Konečná, Kountoura, MacManus, Matias, Maurel, Mesure, Michels, Modig, Omarjee, Pelletier, Pereira Sandra, Pimenta Lopes, Pineda, Rodríguez Palop, Schirdewan, Scholz, Urbán Crespo, Villanueva Ruiz, Villumsen, Wallace
Verts/ALE : Alametsä, Alfonsi, Andresen, Biteau, Boeselager, Breyer, Bricmont, Bütikofer, Carême, Cavazzini, Cormand, Corrao, Cuffe, Dalunde, D'Amato, Delbos-Corfield, Deparnay-Grunenberg, Eickhout, Franz, Freund, Geese, Gregorová, Gruffat, Guerreiro, Hahn Henrike, Hautala, Herzberger-Fofana, Holmgren, Jadot, Keller Ska, Kolaja, Kuhnke, Lamberts, Langensiepen, Marquardt, Matthieu, Metz, Neumann, Nienaß, Niinistö, O'Sullivan, Pedicini, Peksa, Peter-Hansen, Reintke, Roose, Ropė, Satouri, Semsrott, Solé, Spurek, Strik, Vana, Van Sparrentak, von Cramon-Taubadel, Waitz
Against: 2
NI : de Graaff
PPE : Sarvamaa
Abstention: 3
PPE : Weiss
Renew : Riquet
S&D : Silva Pereira
Corrections to votes and voting intentions
For : Sarvamaa
78. A9-0179/2023 – Evin Incir – § 18/1
In favour: 414
ECR : Berg, Berlato, Bielan, Brudziński, Buxadé Villalba, Czarnecki, Dzhambazki, Fidanza, Fotyga, Gemma, Hoogeveen, Ilčić, Jaki, Jurgiel, Jurzyca, Karski, Kempa, Kopcińska, Krasnodębski, Kruk, Kuźmiuk, Legutko, Lundgren, Nesci, Nissinen, de la Pisa Carrión, Poręba, Rafalska, Rookmaker, Ruissen, Ruohonen-Lerner, Rzońca, Saryusz-Wolski, Sofo, Stancanelli, Szydło, Tarczyński, Terheș, Tertsch, Tobiszowski, Tošenovský, Vondra, Vrecionová, Waszczykowski, Wiśniewska, Zahradil, Zalewska, Zīle, Złotowski
ID : Annemans, Blaško, De Man, Haider, Madison, Mayer, Vandendriessche, Vilimsky, Vistisen
NI : Beghin, Castaldo, Danzì, Furore, Giarrusso, Gyöngyösi, Kaili, Konstantinou, Meuthen, Pignedoli, Ponsatí Obiols, Sinčić, Tarabella, Uspaskich
PPE : Adamowicz, Ademov, Adinolfi Isabella, Alexandrov Yordanov, Arias Echeverría, Arimont, Arłukowicz, Băsescu, Bellamy, Benjumea Benjumea, Bentele, Berendsen, Berger, Bernhuber, Bilčík, Blaga, Bogdan, Bogovič, Braunsberger-Reinhold, Buda, Buzek, Carvalho, Casa, Caspary, del Castillo Vera, Clune, Coelho, Colin-Oesterlé, van Dalen, Danjean, De Meo, Didier, Doleschal, Dorfmann, Düpont, Ehler, Evren, Ferber, Fitzgerald, Frankowski, Gahler, García-Margallo y Marfil, Geuking, Gieseke, Glavak, Halicki, Hansen, Hava, Herbst, Hohlmeier, Hölvényi, Hortefeux, Hübner, Jahr, Jarubas, Juknevičienė, Kalinowski, Kalniete, Karas, Kefalogiannis, Kelly, Kokalari, Kopacz, Kovatchev, Lega, Lewandowski, Lexmann, Lins, Lutgen, McAllister, Maldeikienė, Manders, Mandl, Marinescu, Martusciello, Mato, Mažylis, Melbārde, Melo, Monteiro de Aguiar, Morano, Mortler, Motreanu, Mureșan, Mussolini, Niebler, Niedermayer, Nistor, Novak, Novakov, Ochojska, Olbrycht, Peppucci, Pereira Lídia, Polfjärd, Pollák, Pospíšil, Radtke, Rangel, Ressler, Sagartz, Salini, Sander, Sarvamaa, Schmiedtbauer, Schneider, Schwab, Sikorski, Simon, Skyttedal, Šojdrová, Spyraki, Štefanec, Terras, Thaler, Tobé, Tomac, Tomc, Vaidere, Verheyen, Vincze, Virkkunen, Voss, Vuolo, Walsh, Walsmann, Warborn, Weber, Weiss, Wieland, Winkler, Wiseler-Lima, Zarzalejos, Zdechovský, Zoido Álvarez, Zovko, Zver
Renew : Alieva-Veli, Al-Sahlani, Andrews, Ansip, Auštrevičius, Azmani, Bauzá Díaz, Beer, Bijoux, Bilbao Barandica, Botoș, Boyer, Brunet, Cañas, Canfin, Charanzová, Chastel, Christensen, Cicurel, Cioloș, Danti, Decerle, Dlabajová, Donáth, Ďuriš Nicholsonová, Eroglu, Farreng, Flego, Gamon, Gheorghe, Glück, Goerens, Gozi, Groothuis, Grošelj, Grudler, Hahn Svenja, Hayer, Hlaváček, Huitema, Ijabs, in 't Veld, Joveva, Karleskind, Karlsbro, Katainen, Kelleher, Keller Fabienne, Knotek, Körner, Kovařík, Kyuchyuk, Loiseau, Løkkegaard, Rasmussen, Melchior, Mihaylova, Mituța, Müller, Nagtegaal, Oetjen, Orville, Paet, Pagazaurtundúa, Pekkarinen, Poptcheva, Poulsen, Rafaela, Ries, Rinzema, Riquet, Rodríguez Ramos, Séjourné, Solís Pérez, Strugariu, Thun und Hohenstein, Tolleret, Toom, Tudorache, Vautmans, Vedrenne, Verhofstadt, Vázquez Lázara, Wiesner, Yenbou, Yon-Courtin
S&D : Aguilera, Ameriks, Arena, Avram, Balt, Barley, Bartolo, Belka, Benifei, Bergkvist, Biedroń, Bischoff, Borzan, Brglez, Bullmann, Burkhardt, Carvalhais, Cerdas, Chahim, Cimoszewicz, Clergeau, Covassi, Crețu, Cutajar, De Basso, De Castro, Durand, Engerer, Fernández, Fritzon, Fuglsang, García Del Blanco, García Muñoz, Gardiazabal Rubial, Geier, Glucksmann, González, González Casares, Grapini, Gualmini, Guillaume, Hajšel, Heide, Heinäluoma, Homs Ginel, Incir, Jerković, Jongerius, Kohut, Köster, Kumpula-Natri, Lalucq, Larrouturou, Laureti, Leitão-Marques, Liberadzki, López, López Aguilar, Luena, Maestre Martín De Almagro, Marques Margarida, Marques Pedro, Matić, Maxová, Mebarek, Mikser, Miller, Moreno Sánchez, Moretti, Bielowski, Negrescu, Nemec, Noichl, Ohlsson, Olekas, Papandreou, Penkova, Picierno, Picula, Pisapia, Plumb, Regner, Repasi, Reuten, Rodríguez-Piñero, Rondinelli, Ros Sempere, Roth Neveďalová, Rudner, Ruiz Devesa, Sánchez Amor, Sant, Schaldemose, Schieder, Sidl, Silva Pereira, Sippel, Smeriglio, Tang, Tax, Tinagli, Toia, Ušakovs, Van Brempt, Variati, Vind, Vitanov, Wölken, Zorrinho
The Left : Aubry, Björk, Chaibi, Maurel, Mesure, Modig, Omarjee, Pelletier, Villumsen
Verts/ALE : Geese
Against: 47
ID : Androuët, Bardella, Beigneux, Bilde, Bruna, Chagnon, Dauchy, Griset, Jalkh, Jamet, Joron, Lebreton, Mariani, Minardi, Olivier, Rougé
NI : Bocskor, Deli, Gál, de Graaff, Hidvéghi, Járóka, Nikolaou-Alavanos, Papadakis Kostas, Schaller-Baross, Sonneborn, Tóth, Ždanoka
PPE : Fernandes
The Left : Daly, Demirel, Ernst, Flanagan, Gusmão, Konečná, MacManus, Matias, Michels, Pereira Sandra, Pimenta Lopes, Pineda, Rodríguez Palop, Schirdewan, Scholz, Urbán Crespo, Villanueva Ruiz, Wallace
Abstention: 90
ECR : Bourgeois, Kanko, Roos
ID : Adinolfi Matteo, Anderson, Basso, Beck, Bonfrisco, Borchia, Buchheit, Campomenosi, Ceccardi, Conte, Da Re, David, Fest, Gancia, Gazzini, Ghidoni, Krah, Kuhs, Lancini, Limmer, Lizzi, Panza, Reil, Rinaldi, Tovaglieri, Zambelli, Zanni, Zimniok
NI : Uhrík
PPE : Sokol
The Left : Botenga
Verts/ALE : Alametsä, Alfonsi, Andresen, Biteau, Bloss, Boeselager, Breyer, Bricmont, Bütikofer, Carême, Cavazzini, Cormand, Corrao, Cuffe, Dalunde, D'Amato, Delbos-Corfield, Deparnay-Grunenberg, Eickhout, Franz, Freund, Gregorová, Gruffat, Guerreiro, Hahn Henrike, Hautala, Herzberger-Fofana, Holmgren, Jadot, Keller Ska, Kolaja, Kuhnke, Lamberts, Langensiepen, Marquardt, Matthieu, Metz, Neumann, Nienaß, Niinistö, O'Sullivan, Pedicini, Peksa, Peter-Hansen, Reintke, Roose, Ropė, Satouri, Semsrott, Solé, Spurek, Strik, Vana, Van Sparrentak, von Cramon-Taubadel, Waitz
79. A9-0179/2023 – Evin Incir – § 18/2
In favour: 394
ECR : Berg, Berlato, Bielan, Brudziński, Buxadé Villalba, Czarnecki, Dzhambazki, Fidanza, Fotyga, Gemma, Hoogeveen, Ilčić, Jaki, Jurgiel, Jurzyca, Kanko, Karski, Kempa, Kloc, Kopcińska, Krasnodębski, Kruk, Kuźmiuk, Legutko, Lundgren, Nesci, de la Pisa Carrión, Poręba, Rafalska, Rookmaker, Roos, Ruissen, Ruohonen-Lerner, Rzońca, Saryusz-Wolski, Sofo, Stancanelli, Szydło, Tarczyński, Terheș, Tertsch, Tobiszowski, Waszczykowski, Wiśniewska, Zalewska, Zīle, Złotowski
ID : Anderson, Annemans, Beck, Blaško, Buchheit, Fest, Haider, Krah, Kuhs, Limmer, Madison, Mayer, Reil, Vilimsky, Vistisen, Zimniok
NI : Beghin, Castaldo, Danzì, Furore, Giarrusso, Kaili, Konstantinou, Meuthen, Pignedoli, Ponsatí Obiols, Sinčić, Sonneborn, Tarabella, Uspaskich, Ždanoka
PPE : Adamowicz, Arias Echeverría, Arimont, Benjumea Benjumea, Berendsen, Bogdan, Buda, Buzek, del Castillo Vera, Duda, Fitzgerald, Frankowski, García-Margallo y Marfil, Halicki, Hübner, Jarubas, Kalinowski, Kalniete, Kelly, Kokalari, Kopacz, Lega, Lutgen, Manders, Mato, Mažylis, Melbārde, Monteiro de Aguiar, Mussolini, Niedermayer, Nistor, Ochojska, Olbrycht, Polfjärd, Sarvamaa, Sikorski, Skyttedal, Sokol, Spyraki, Tobé, Tomac, Virkkunen, Walsh, Warborn, Zarzalejos, Zdechovský, Zoido Álvarez, Zver
Renew : Alieva-Veli, Al-Sahlani, Andrews, Ansip, Auštrevičius, Azmani, Bauzá Díaz, Beer, Bijoux, Bilbao Barandica, Botoș, Boyer, Brunet, Cañas, Canfin, Charanzová, Chastel, Cicurel, Cioloș, Danti, Decerle, Dlabajová, Donáth, Ďuriš Nicholsonová, Farreng, Flego, Gamon, Gheorghe, Glück, Goerens, Gozi, Groothuis, Grošelj, Grudler, Hahn Svenja, Hayer, Huitema, Ijabs, in 't Veld, Joveva, Karleskind, Karlsbro, Katainen, Kelleher, Keller Fabienne, Knotek, Körner, Kovařík, Kyuchyuk, Loiseau, Løkkegaard, Rasmussen, Melchior, Mihaylova, Mituța, Nagtegaal, Oetjen, Orville, Paet, Pagazaurtundúa, Pekkarinen, Poptcheva, Poulsen, Rafaela, Ries, Rinzema, Riquet, Rodríguez Ramos, Séjourné, Solís Pérez, Strugariu, Thun und Hohenstein, Tolleret, Toom, Tudorache, Vautmans, Vedrenne, Verhofstadt, Vázquez Lázara, Wiesner, Yenbou, Yon-Courtin
S&D : Aguilera, Ameriks, Arena, Avram, Balt, Barley, Bartolo, Belka, Benifei, Bergkvist, Biedroń, Bischoff, Borzan, Brglez, Bullmann, Burkhardt, Carvalhais, Cerdas, Chahim, Cimoszewicz, Clergeau, Covassi, Crețu, Cutajar, De Basso, De Castro, Durand, Engerer, Fernández, Fritzon, Fuglsang, García Del Blanco, García Muñoz, Gardiazabal Rubial, Geier, Glucksmann, González, González Casares, Grapini, Gualmini, Heide, Heinäluoma, Incir, Jerković, Jongerius, Kohut, Köster, Kumpula-Natri, Lalucq, Larrouturou, Laureti, Leitão-Marques, Liberadzki, López, López Aguilar, Luena, Maestre Martín De Almagro, Marques Margarida, Marques Pedro, Matić, Maxová, Mebarek, Mikser, Miller, Moreno Sánchez, Moretti, Bielowski, Negrescu, Nemec, Noichl, Ohlsson, Olekas, Papandreou, Penkova, Picierno, Picula, Pisapia, Plumb, Regner, Repasi, Reuten, Rodríguez-Piñero, Rondinelli, Ros Sempere, Roth Neveďalová, Rudner, Ruiz Devesa, Sánchez Amor, Sant, Schaldemose, Schieder, Sidl, Silva Pereira, Sippel, Smeriglio, Tang, Tax, Tinagli, Toia, Ušakovs, Van Brempt, Variati, Vind, Vitanov, Wölken, Zorrinho
The Left : Aubry, Björk, Botenga, Chaibi, Daly, Demirel, Ernst, Flanagan, Gusmão, MacManus, Matias, Maurel, Mesure, Michels, Modig, Omarjee, Pelletier, Pineda, Rodríguez Palop, Schirdewan, Scholz, Urbán Crespo, Villanueva Ruiz, Villumsen, Wallace
Verts/ALE : Alametsä, Alfonsi, Biteau, Boeselager, Breyer, Bricmont, Bütikofer, Carême, Cavazzini, Cormand, Corrao, Cuffe, Dalunde, D'Amato, Delbos-Corfield, Deparnay-Grunenberg, Eickhout, Franz, Freund, Geese, Gregorová, Gruffat, Guerreiro, Hahn Henrike, Hautala, Herzberger-Fofana, Holmgren, Jadot, Keller Ska, Kolaja, Kuhnke, Lamberts, Langensiepen, Marquardt, Matthieu, Metz, Neumann, Nienaß, Niinistö, O'Sullivan, Pedicini, Peksa, Peter-Hansen, Reintke, Roose, Ropė, Satouri, Semsrott, Solé, Spurek, Strik, Vana, Van Sparrentak, von Cramon-Taubadel, Waitz
Against: 105
ID : Androuët, Bardella, Beigneux, Bilde, Bruna, Chagnon, Dauchy, David, Griset, Jalkh, Jamet, Joron, Lebreton, Mariani, Minardi, Olivier, Rougé
NI : Bocskor, Deli, Gál, de Graaff, Hidvéghi, Járóka, Schaller-Baross, Tóth
PPE : Adinolfi Isabella, Alexandrov Yordanov, Arłukowicz, Băsescu, Bellamy, Bentele, Berger, Bernhuber, Bogovič, Braunsberger-Reinhold, Carvalho, Casa, Caspary, Colin-Oesterlé, van Dalen, Danjean, De Meo, Didier, Doleschal, Dorfmann, Düpont, Evren, Ferber, Fernandes, Gahler, Geuking, Gieseke, Hansen, Herbst, Hohlmeier, Hölvényi, Hortefeux, Jahr, Juknevičienė, Karas, Kovatchev, Kubilius, Lewandowski, Lexmann, Liese, Lins, McAllister, Mandl, Marinescu, Martusciello, Melo, Morano, Mortler, Niebler, Novakov, Pereira Lídia, Radtke, Rangel, Ressler, Sagartz, Salini, Sander, Schmiedtbauer, Schneider, Schwab, Simon, Štefanec, Terras, Thaler, Tomc, Vaidere, Verheyen, Vincze, Voss, Vuolo, Walsmann, Weiss, Wieland, Winkler, Wiseler-Lima, Zovko
Renew : Eroglu, Müller
The Left : Konečná
Verts/ALE : Andresen
Abstention: 42
ECR : Bourgeois, Nissinen, Tošenovský, Vondra, Vrecionová, Zahradil
ID : Adinolfi Matteo, Basso, Bonfrisco, Borchia, Campomenosi, Ceccardi, Conte, Da Re, De Man, Gancia, Gazzini, Ghidoni, Lancini, Lizzi, Rinaldi, Tovaglieri, Vandendriessche, Zambelli, Zanni
NI : Gyöngyösi, Kolakušić, Nikolaou-Alavanos, Papadakis Kostas, Uhrík
PPE : Ademov, Bilčík, Blaga, Clune, Coelho, Glavak, Maldeikienė, Novak, Peppucci, Pollák, Pospíšil, Šojdrová
Corrections to votes and voting intentions
Abstention : Panza
80. A9-0179/2023 – Evin Incir – § 21
In favour: 533
ECR : Berg, Berlato, Bielan, Bourgeois, Brudziński, Buxadé Villalba, Czarnecki, Dzhambazki, Fidanza, Fotyga, Gemma, Hoogeveen, Ilčić, Jaki, Jurgiel, Jurzyca, Kanko, Karski, Kempa, Kopcińska, Krasnodębski, Kruk, Kuźmiuk, Legutko, Lundgren, Nesci, Nissinen, de la Pisa Carrión, Poręba, Rafalska, Rookmaker, Roos, Ruissen, Ruohonen-Lerner, Rzońca, Saryusz-Wolski, Sofo, Stancanelli, Szydło, Tarczyński, Terheș, Tertsch, Tobiszowski, Tošenovský, Vondra, Vrecionová, Waszczykowski, Wiśniewska, Zahradil, Zalewska, Zīle, Złotowski
ID : Adinolfi Matteo, Anderson, Androuët, Annemans, Bardella, Basso, Beck, Beigneux, Bilde, Blaško, Bonfrisco, Borchia, Bruna, Buchheit, Campomenosi, Ceccardi, Chagnon, Conte, Da Re, Dauchy, David, De Man, Fest, Gancia, Gazzini, Ghidoni, Griset, Haider, Jalkh, Jamet, Joron, Krah, Kuhs, Lancini, Lebreton, Limmer, Lizzi, Madison, Mariani, Mayer, Minardi, Olivier, Panza, Reil, Rinaldi, Rougé, Tovaglieri, Vandendriessche, Vilimsky, Vistisen, Zambelli, Zanni, Zimniok
NI : Beghin, Castaldo, Danzì, Furore, Giarrusso, Gyöngyösi, Kaili, Konstantinou, Meuthen, Pignedoli, Ponsatí Obiols, Sinčić, Sonneborn, Tarabella, Uhrík, Uspaskich, Ždanoka
PPE : Adamowicz, Ademov, Adinolfi Isabella, Alexandrov Yordanov, Arias Echeverría, Arimont, Arłukowicz, Băsescu, Bellamy, Benjumea Benjumea, Bentele, Berendsen, Berger, Bernhuber, Bilčík, Blaga, Bogdan, Bogovič, Braunsberger-Reinhold, Buda, Buzek, Carvalho, Casa, Caspary, del Castillo Vera, Clune, Coelho, Colin-Oesterlé, van Dalen, Danjean, De Meo, Didier, Doleschal, Dorfmann, Duda, Evren, Ferber, Fernandes, Fitzgerald, Frankowski, Gahler, García-Margallo y Marfil, Geuking, Gieseke, Glavak, Halicki, Hansen, Hava, Herbst, Hohlmeier, Hölvényi, Hortefeux, Hübner, Jahr, Jarubas, Juknevičienė, Kalinowski, Kalniete, Karas, Kefalogiannis, Kelly, Kokalari, Kopacz, Kovatchev, Kubilius, Lega, Lewandowski, Lexmann, Liese, Lins, Lutgen, McAllister, Maldeikienė, Manders, Mandl, Marinescu, Martusciello, Mato, Mažylis, Melbārde, Melo, Monteiro de Aguiar, Morano, Mortler, Motreanu, Mureșan, Mussolini, Niebler, Niedermayer, Nistor, Novak, Novakov, Ochojska, Olbrycht, Peppucci, Pereira Lídia, Pietikäinen, Polfjärd, Pollák, Pospíšil, Radtke, Rangel, Ressler, Sagartz, Salini, Sander, Sarvamaa, Schmiedtbauer, Schneider, Schwab, Sikorski, Simon, Skyttedal, Šojdrová, Sokol, Spyraki, Štefanec, Terras, Thaler, Tobé, Tomac, Tomc, Vaidere, Verheyen, Vincze, Virkkunen, Voss, Vuolo, Walsh, Walsmann, Warborn, Weber, Weiss, Wieland, Winkler, Wiseler-Lima, Zarzalejos, Zdechovský, Zoido Álvarez, Zovko, Zver
Renew : Alieva-Veli, Al-Sahlani, Andrews, Ansip, Auštrevičius, Azmani, Bauzá Díaz, Beer, Bijoux, Bilbao Barandica, Botoș, Boyer, Brunet, Cañas, Canfin, Charanzová, Chastel, Cicurel, Cioloș, Danti, Decerle, Dlabajová, Donáth, Ďuriš Nicholsonová, Eroglu, Flego, Gamon, Gheorghe, Glück, Goerens, Gozi, Groothuis, Grošelj, Grudler, Hahn Svenja, Hayer, Huitema, Ijabs, in 't Veld, Joveva, Karleskind, Karlsbro, Katainen, Kelleher, Keller Fabienne, Körner, Kovařík, Kyuchyuk, Loiseau, Løkkegaard, Rasmussen, Melchior, Mihaylova, Mituța, Müller, Nagtegaal, Oetjen, Orville, Paet, Pagazaurtundúa, Pekkarinen, Poptcheva, Poulsen, Rafaela, Ries, Rinzema, Riquet, Rodríguez Ramos, Séjourné, Solís Pérez, Strugariu, Thun und Hohenstein, Tolleret, Toom, Tudorache, Vautmans, Vedrenne, Verhofstadt, Vázquez Lázara, Wiesner, Yenbou, Yon-Courtin
S&D : Aguilera, Ameriks, Arena, Avram, Balt, Barley, Bartolo, Belka, Benifei, Bergkvist, Biedroń, Bischoff, Borzan, Brglez, Bullmann, Burkhardt, Carvalhais, Cerdas, Chahim, Cimoszewicz, Clergeau, Covassi, Crețu, Cutajar, De Basso, De Castro, Durand, Engerer, Fernández, Fritzon, Fuglsang, García Del Blanco, García Muñoz, Gardiazabal Rubial, Geier, Glucksmann, González, González Casares, Grapini, Gualmini, Guillaume, Heide, Heinäluoma, Homs Ginel, Incir, Jerković, Jongerius, Kohut, Köster, Kumpula-Natri, Lalucq, Larrouturou, Laureti, Leitão-Marques, Liberadzki, López, López Aguilar, Luena, Maestre Martín De Almagro, Marques Margarida, Marques Pedro, Matić, Maxová, Mebarek, Mikser, Miller, Moreno Sánchez, Bielowski, Negrescu, Nemec, Noichl, Ohlsson, Olekas, Papandreou, Penkova, Picierno, Picula, Pisapia, Plumb, Regner, Reuten, Rodríguez-Piñero, Rondinelli, Ros Sempere, Roth Neveďalová, Ruiz Devesa, Sánchez Amor, Sant, Schaldemose, Schieder, Sidl, Silva Pereira, Sippel, Tang, Tax, Tinagli, Toia, Van Brempt, Variati, Vind, Vitanov, Wölken, Zorrinho
The Left : Aubry, Björk, Botenga, Chaibi, Daly, Demirel, Ernst, Flanagan, Gusmão, Konečná, MacManus, Matias, Maurel, Mesure, Michels, Modig, Omarjee, Pelletier, Pereira Sandra, Pimenta Lopes, Pineda, Rodríguez Palop, Schirdewan, Scholz, Urbán Crespo, Villanueva Ruiz, Villumsen, Wallace
Verts/ALE : Alametsä, Alfonsi, Andresen, Biteau, Bloss, Boeselager, Breyer, Bricmont, Bütikofer, Carême, Cavazzini, Cormand, Corrao, Cuffe, Dalunde, D'Amato, Delbos-Corfield, Deparnay-Grunenberg, Eickhout, Franz, Freund, Geese, Gregorová, Gruffat, Guerreiro, Hahn Henrike, Hautala, Herzberger-Fofana, Holmgren, Jadot, Keller Ska, Kolaja, Kuhnke, Lamberts, Langensiepen, Marquardt, Matthieu, Metz, Neumann, Nienaß, Niinistö, O'Sullivan, Pedicini, Peksa, Peter-Hansen, Reintke, Roose, Ropė, Satouri, Semsrott, Solé, Spurek, Strik, Vana, Van Sparrentak, von Cramon-Taubadel, Waitz
Against: 3
NI : de Graaff
Renew : Hlaváček, Knotek
Abstention: 10
NI : Bocskor, Deli, Gál, Hidvéghi, Járóka, Kolakušić, Nikolaou-Alavanos, Papadakis Kostas, Schaller-Baross, Tóth
81. A9-0179/2023 – Evin Incir – After recital G – Am 1
In favour: 124
ECR : Berg, Berlato, Bielan, Brudziński, Buxadé Villalba, Czarnecki, Dzhambazki, Fidanza, Fotyga, Gemma, Hoogeveen, Ilčić, Jaki, Jurzyca, Karski, Kempa, Kloc, Kopcińska, Krasnodębski, Kruk, Kuźmiuk, Legutko, Lundgren, Nesci, Nissinen, de la Pisa Carrión, Poręba, Rafalska, Rookmaker, Roos, Ruissen, Ruohonen-Lerner, Rzońca, Saryusz-Wolski, Sofo, Stancanelli, Szydło, Tarczyński, Terheș, Tertsch, Tobiszowski, Tošenovský, Vondra, Vrecionová, Waszczykowski, Wiśniewska, Zahradil, Zalewska, Zīle, Złotowski
ID : Adinolfi Matteo, Anderson, Androuët, Annemans, Bardella, Basso, Beck, Beigneux, Bilde, Blaško, Bonfrisco, Borchia, Bruna, Buchheit, Campomenosi, Ceccardi, Chagnon, Conte, Da Re, Dauchy, David, De Man, Fest, Gancia, Gazzini, Ghidoni, Griset, Haider, Jalkh, Jamet, Joron, Krah, Kuhs, Lancini, Lebreton, Limmer, Lizzi, Madison, Mariani, Mayer, Minardi, Olivier, Reil, Rinaldi, Rougé, Tovaglieri, Vandendriessche, Vilimsky, Vistisen, Zambelli, Zanni, Zimniok
NI : Bocskor, Deli, Gál, de Graaff, Gyöngyösi, Hidvéghi, Járóka, Kolakušić, Konstantinou, Meuthen, Schaller-Baross, Sinčić, Tóth, Uhrík, Uspaskich
PPE : Hölvényi, Zver
S&D : Rodríguez-Piñero, Roth Neveďalová
The Left : Konečná
Verts/ALE : Matthieu, Metz
Against: 420
ECR : Bourgeois, Kanko
NI : Beghin, Castaldo, Danzì, Furore, Giarrusso, Kaili, Pignedoli, Ponsatí Obiols, Sonneborn, Tarabella, Ždanoka
PPE : Adamowicz, Ademov, Adinolfi Isabella, Alexandrov Yordanov, Arias Echeverría, Arimont, Arłukowicz, Băsescu, Benjumea Benjumea, Bentele, Berendsen, Berger, Bernhuber, Bilčík, Blaga, Bogdan, Bogovič, Braunsberger-Reinhold, Buda, Buzek, Carvalho, Casa, Caspary, del Castillo Vera, Clune, Coelho, Colin-Oesterlé, van Dalen, Danjean, Didier, Doleschal, Dorfmann, Duda, Ehler, Evren, Ferber, Fernandes, Fitzgerald, Frankowski, Gahler, García-Margallo y Marfil, Geuking, Gieseke, Glavak, Halicki, Hansen, Hava, Herbst, Hohlmeier, Hortefeux, Hübner, Jahr, Jarubas, Juknevičienė, Kalinowski, Kalniete, Karas, Kefalogiannis, Kelly, Kokalari, Kopacz, Kovatchev, Kubilius, Lega, Lewandowski, Lexmann, Liese, Lins, Lutgen, Maldeikienė, Manders, Mandl, Marinescu, Martusciello, Mato, Mažylis, Melbārde, Melo, Monteiro de Aguiar, Morano, Mortler, Motreanu, Mureșan, Mussolini, Niebler, Niedermayer, Nistor, Novak, Novakov, Ochojska, Olbrycht, Peppucci, Pereira Lídia, Pietikäinen, Polfjärd, Pollák, Radtke, Rangel, Ressler, Sagartz, Salini, Sander, Sarvamaa, Schmiedtbauer, Schneider, Schwab, Sikorski, Simon, Skyttedal, Šojdrová, Sokol, Spyraki, Štefanec, Terras, Thaler, Tobé, Tomac, Tomc, Vaidere, Verheyen, Vincze, Virkkunen, Voss, Vuolo, Walsh, Walsmann, Warborn, Weber, Weiss, Wieland, Winkler, Wiseler-Lima, Zarzalejos, Zdechovský, Zoido Álvarez, Zovko
Renew : Alieva-Veli, Al-Sahlani, Andrews, Ansip, Auštrevičius, Azmani, Bauzá Díaz, Beer, Bijoux, Bilbao Barandica, Botoș, Boyer, Brunet, Cañas, Canfin, Charanzová, Chastel, Christensen, Cicurel, Cioloș, Danti, Decerle, Dlabajová, Donáth, Ďuriš Nicholsonová, Eroglu, Farreng, Flego, Gamon, Gheorghe, Glück, Goerens, Groothuis, Grošelj, Grudler, Hahn Svenja, Hayer, Hlaváček, Huitema, Ijabs, in 't Veld, Joveva, Karleskind, Karlsbro, Katainen, Kelleher, Keller Fabienne, Knotek, Körner, Kovařík, Kyuchyuk, Loiseau, Løkkegaard, Rasmussen, Melchior, Mihaylova, Mituța, Müller, Nagtegaal, Oetjen, Orville, Paet, Pagazaurtundúa, Pekkarinen, Poptcheva, Poulsen, Rafaela, Ries, Rinzema, Riquet, Rodríguez Ramos, Séjourné, Solís Pérez, Strugariu, Thun und Hohenstein, Tolleret, Toom, Tudorache, Vautmans, Vedrenne, Verhofstadt, Vázquez Lázara, Wiesner, Yenbou, Yon-Courtin
S&D : Aguilera, Ameriks, Arena, Avram, Balt, Barley, Bartolo, Belka, Benifei, Bergkvist, Biedroń, Bischoff, Borzan, Brglez, Bullmann, Burkhardt, Carvalhais, Cerdas, Chahim, Cimoszewicz, Clergeau, Covassi, Crețu, Cutajar, De Basso, De Castro, Durand, Engerer, Fernández, Fritzon, Fuglsang, García Del Blanco, García Muñoz, Gardiazabal Rubial, Geier, Glucksmann, González, González Casares, Grapini, Gualmini, Guillaume, Heide, Heinäluoma, Homs Ginel, Incir, Jerković, Jongerius, Kohut, Köster, Kumpula-Natri, Lalucq, Larrouturou, Laureti, Leitão-Marques, Liberadzki, López, López Aguilar, Luena, Maestre Martín De Almagro, Marques Margarida, Marques Pedro, Matić, Maxová, Mebarek, Mikser, Miller, Moreno Sánchez, Moretti, Bielowski, Negrescu, Nemec, Noichl, Ohlsson, Olekas, Papandreou, Penkova, Picierno, Picula, Pisapia, Plumb, Regner, Repasi, Reuten, Rondinelli, Ros Sempere, Rudner, Ruiz Devesa, Sánchez Amor, Sant, Schaldemose, Schieder, Sidl, Silva Pereira, Sippel, Smeriglio, Tang, Tax, Tinagli, Toia, Ušakovs, Van Brempt, Variati, Vind, Vitanov, Zorrinho
The Left : Aubry, Björk, Botenga, Chaibi, Daly, Demirel, Ernst, Flanagan, Gusmão, MacManus, Matias, Maurel, Mesure, Michels, Modig, Omarjee, Pelletier, Pereira Sandra, Pineda, Rodríguez Palop, Schirdewan, Scholz, Urbán Crespo, Villanueva Ruiz, Villumsen, Wallace
Verts/ALE : Alametsä, Alfonsi, Andresen, Biteau, Bloss, Boeselager, Breyer, Bricmont, Bütikofer, Carême, Cavazzini, Cormand, Corrao, Cuffe, Dalunde, D'Amato, Delbos-Corfield, Deparnay-Grunenberg, Eickhout, Franz, Freund, Geese, Gregorová, Gruffat, Guerreiro, Hahn Henrike, Hautala, Herzberger-Fofana, Holmgren, Jadot, Keller Ska, Kolaja, Kuhnke, Lamberts, Langensiepen, Marquardt, Neumann, Nienaß, Niinistö, O'Sullivan, Pedicini, Peksa, Peter-Hansen, Reintke, Roose, Ropė, Satouri, Semsrott, Solé, Spurek, Strik, Vana, Van Sparrentak, von Cramon-Taubadel, Waitz
Abstention: 2
PPE : Bellamy, Pospíšil
Corrections to votes and voting intentions
For : Panza
82. A9-0179/2023 – Evin Incir – After recital M – Am 2
In favour: 156
ECR : Berg, Berlato, Bielan, Bourgeois, Brudziński, Buxadé Villalba, Czarnecki, Dzhambazki, Fidanza, Fotyga, Gemma, Hoogeveen, Ilčić, Jaki, Jurgiel, Jurzyca, Kanko, Karski, Kempa, Kloc, Kopcińska, Krasnodębski, Kruk, Kuźmiuk, Legutko, Lundgren, Nesci, Nissinen, de la Pisa Carrión, Poręba, Rafalska, Rookmaker, Roos, Ruissen, Ruohonen-Lerner, Rzońca, Saryusz-Wolski, Sofo, Stancanelli, Szydło, Tarczyński, Terheș, Tertsch, Tobiszowski, Waszczykowski, Wiśniewska, Zalewska, Zīle, Złotowski
ID : Adinolfi Matteo, Anderson, Androuët, Annemans, Bardella, Basso, Beck, Beigneux, Bilde, Bonfrisco, Borchia, Bruna, Buchheit, Campomenosi, Ceccardi, Chagnon, Conte, Da Re, Dauchy, David, De Man, Fest, Gancia, Gazzini, Ghidoni, Griset, Haider, Jalkh, Jamet, Joron, Krah, Kuhs, Lancini, Lebreton, Limmer, Lizzi, Madison, Mariani, Mayer, Minardi, Olivier, Panza, Reil, Rinaldi, Rougé, Tovaglieri, Vandendriessche, Vilimsky, Vistisen, Zambelli, Zanni, Zimniok
NI : Beghin, Bocskor, Castaldo, Danzì, Deli, Furore, Gál, de Graaff, Gyöngyösi, Hidvéghi, Járóka, Kaili, Kolakušić, Konstantinou, Meuthen, Pignedoli, Schaller-Baross, Sinčić, Sonneborn, Tóth, Uhrík, Uspaskich, Ždanoka
PPE : Bellamy, van Dalen, Lexmann, Zdechovský, Zver
S&D : Engerer, Roth Neveďalová, Sant
The Left : Aubry, Botenga, Chaibi, Daly, Demirel, Ernst, Flanagan, Gusmão, Konečná, MacManus, Matias, Maurel, Mesure, Michels, Modig, Omarjee, Pereira Sandra, Pimenta Lopes, Rodríguez Palop, Schirdewan, Scholz, Villanueva Ruiz, Villumsen, Wallace
Against: 377
NI : Giarrusso, Ponsatí Obiols, Tarabella
PPE : Ademov, Adinolfi Isabella, Alexandrov Yordanov, Arimont, Arłukowicz, Băsescu, Benjumea Benjumea, Bentele, Berendsen, Berger, Bernhuber, Bilčík, Blaga, Bogdan, Bogovič, Braunsberger-Reinhold, Buda, Buzek, Carvalho, Casa, Caspary, del Castillo Vera, Clune, Coelho, Colin-Oesterlé, Danjean, Didier, Doleschal, Dorfmann, Duda, Ehler, Evren, Ferber, Fernandes, Fitzgerald, Frankowski, Gahler, García-Margallo y Marfil, Geuking, Gieseke, Glavak, Halicki, Hansen, Hava, Herbst, Hohlmeier, Hortefeux, Hübner, Jahr, Jarubas, Juknevičienė, Kalinowski, Kalniete, Karas, Kefalogiannis, Kelly, Kokalari, Kopacz, Kovatchev, Kubilius, Lega, Lewandowski, Lins, Lutgen, McAllister, Maldeikienė, Manders, Mandl, Marinescu, Martusciello, Mato, Mažylis, Melbārde, Melo, Monteiro de Aguiar, Morano, Mortler, Motreanu, Mureșan, Mussolini, Niebler, Niedermayer, Nistor, Novak, Novakov, Ochojska, Olbrycht, Peppucci, Pereira Lídia, Pietikäinen, Polfjärd, Radtke, Rangel, Ressler, Sagartz, Salini, Sander, Sarvamaa, Schmiedtbauer, Schneider, Schwab, Sikorski, Simon, Skyttedal, Sokol, Spyraki, Štefanec, Terras, Thaler, Tobé, Tomac, Tomc, Vaidere, Verheyen, Vincze, Virkkunen, Voss, Vuolo, Walsh, Walsmann, Warborn, Weber, Weiss, Wieland, Winkler, Wiseler-Lima, Zarzalejos, Zoido Álvarez, Zovko
Renew : Alieva-Veli, Al-Sahlani, Andrews, Ansip, Auštrevičius, Azmani, Bauzá Díaz, Beer, Bijoux, Bilbao Barandica, Botoș, Boyer, Brunet, Cañas, Canfin, Charanzová, Chastel, Christensen, Cicurel, Danti, Decerle, Dlabajová, Donáth, Ďuriš Nicholsonová, Eroglu, Farreng, Flego, Gamon, Gheorghe, Glück, Goerens, Gozi, Groothuis, Grošelj, Grudler, Hahn Svenja, Hayer, Hlaváček, Huitema, Ijabs, in 't Veld, Joveva, Karleskind, Karlsbro, Katainen, Kelleher, Keller Fabienne, Knotek, Körner, Kovařík, Kyuchyuk, Loiseau, Løkkegaard, Rasmussen, Melchior, Mihaylova, Mituța, Müller, Nagtegaal, Oetjen, Orville, Paet, Pagazaurtundúa, Pekkarinen, Poptcheva, Poulsen, Rafaela, Ries, Rinzema, Riquet, Rodríguez Ramos, Séjourné, Solís Pérez, Strugariu, Thun und Hohenstein, Tolleret, Toom, Tudorache, Vautmans, Vedrenne, Verhofstadt, Vázquez Lázara, Wiesner, Yenbou, Yon-Courtin
S&D : Aguilera, Ameriks, Arena, Avram, Balt, Barley, Bartolo, Belka, Benifei, Bergkvist, Biedroń, Bischoff, Borzan, Brglez, Bullmann, Burkhardt, Carvalhais, Cerdas, Chahim, Cimoszewicz, Clergeau, Covassi, Cutajar, De Basso, De Castro, Fernández, Fritzon, Fuglsang, García Del Blanco, García Muñoz, Gardiazabal Rubial, Geier, Glucksmann, González, González Casares, Grapini, Gualmini, Guillaume, Heide, Heinäluoma, Homs Ginel, Incir, Jerković, Jongerius, Kohut, Köster, Kumpula-Natri, Lalucq, Larrouturou, Laureti, Leitão-Marques, Liberadzki, López, López Aguilar, Luena, Maestre Martín De Almagro, Marques Margarida, Marques Pedro, Matić, Maxová, Mebarek, Mikser, Miller, Moreno Sánchez, Moretti, Bielowski, Negrescu, Nemec, Noichl, Ohlsson, Olekas, Papandreou, Penkova, Picierno, Picula, Pisapia, Plumb, Regner, Repasi, Reuten, Rodríguez-Piñero, Rondinelli, Ros Sempere, Rudner, Sánchez Amor, Schaldemose, Schieder, Sidl, Silva Pereira, Sippel, Smeriglio, Tang, Tax, Tinagli, Toia, Ušakovs, Van Brempt, Variati, Vind, Vitanov, Zorrinho
The Left : Pelletier, Urbán Crespo
Verts/ALE : Alametsä, Alfonsi, Andresen, Biteau, Bloss, Boeselager, Breyer, Bricmont, Bütikofer, Carême, Cavazzini, Cormand, Corrao, Cuffe, Dalunde, D'Amato, Delbos-Corfield, Deparnay-Grunenberg, Eickhout, Franz, Freund, Geese, Gregorová, Gruffat, Guerreiro, Hahn Henrike, Hautala, Herzberger-Fofana, Holmgren, Jadot, Keller Ska, Kolaja, Kuhnke, Lamberts, Langensiepen, Marquardt, Matthieu, Metz, Neumann, Nienaß, Niinistö, O'Sullivan, Pedicini, Peksa, Peter-Hansen, Reintke, Roose, Ropė, Satouri, Semsrott, Solé, Spurek, Strik, Vana, Van Sparrentak, von Cramon-Taubadel, Waitz
Abstention: 10
ECR : Tošenovský, Vondra, Vrecionová, Zahradil
ID : Blaško
PPE : Hölvényi, Pollák, Pospíšil, Šojdrová
The Left : Björk
83. A9-0179/2023 – Evin Incir – After recital M – Am 3
In favour: 225
ECR : Berg, Berlato, Bielan, Bourgeois, Brudziński, Buxadé Villalba, Czarnecki, Dzhambazki, Fidanza, Fotyga, Gemma, Hoogeveen, Ilčić, Jaki, Jurzyca, Kanko, Karski, Kempa, Kloc, Kopcińska, Krasnodębski, Kruk, Kuźmiuk, Legutko, Lundgren, Nesci, Nissinen, de la Pisa Carrión, Poręba, Rafalska, Rookmaker, Roos, Ruissen, Ruohonen-Lerner, Rzońca, Saryusz-Wolski, Sofo, Stancanelli, Szydło, Tarczyński, Terheș, Tertsch, Tobiszowski, Tošenovský, Vondra, Vrecionová, Waszczykowski, Wiśniewska, Zahradil, Zalewska, Zīle, Złotowski
ID : Adinolfi Matteo, Anderson, Androuët, Annemans, Bardella, Basso, Beck, Beigneux, Bilde, Blaško, Bonfrisco, Borchia, Bruna, Buchheit, Campomenosi, Ceccardi, Chagnon, Conte, Da Re, Dauchy, David, De Man, Fest, Gancia, Gazzini, Ghidoni, Griset, Haider, Jalkh, Jamet, Joron, Krah, Kuhs, Lancini, Lebreton, Limmer, Lizzi, Madison, Mariani, Mayer, Minardi, Olivier, Panza, Reil, Rinaldi, Rougé, Tovaglieri, Vandendriessche, Vilimsky, Vistisen, Zambelli, Zanni, Zimniok
NI : Beghin, Bocskor, Castaldo, Danzì, Deli, Furore, Gál, de Graaff, Gyöngyösi, Hidvéghi, Járóka, Kolakušić, Konstantinou, Meuthen, Pignedoli, Schaller-Baross, Sinčić, Sonneborn, Tóth, Uhrík, Uspaskich, Ždanoka
PPE : Bellamy, Colin-Oesterlé, van Dalen, Danjean, Didier, Evren, Hölvényi, Hortefeux, Morano, Sander, Zver
Renew : Ďuriš Nicholsonová
S&D : Engerer, Hajšel, Roth Neveďalová, Sant
The Left : Aubry, Björk, Botenga, Chaibi, Daly, Demirel, Ernst, Flanagan, Gusmão, Konečná, MacManus, Matias, Maurel, Mesure, Michels, Modig, Omarjee, Pelletier, Pereira Sandra, Pimenta Lopes, Rodríguez Palop, Schirdewan, Scholz, Urbán Crespo, Villanueva Ruiz, Villumsen, Wallace
Verts/ALE : Alametsä, Alfonsi, Andresen, Biteau, Bloss, Boeselager, Breyer, Bricmont, Bütikofer, Carême, Cavazzini, Corrao, Cuffe, Dalunde, D'Amato, Delbos-Corfield, Deparnay-Grunenberg, Eickhout, Franz, Freund, Geese, Gregorová, Gruffat, Guerreiro, Hahn Henrike, Hautala, Herzberger-Fofana, Holmgren, Jadot, Keller Ska, Kolaja, Kuhnke, Lamberts, Langensiepen, Marquardt, Metz, Neumann, Nienaß, Niinistö, O'Sullivan, Pedicini, Peksa, Peter-Hansen, Reintke, Roose, Ropė, Satouri, Semsrott, Solé, Spurek, Strik, Vana, Van Sparrentak, von Cramon-Taubadel, Waitz
Against: 321
NI : Giarrusso, Ponsatí Obiols, Tarabella
PPE : Adamowicz, Ademov, Adinolfi Isabella, Alexandrov Yordanov, Arias Echeverría, Arimont, Arłukowicz, Băsescu, Benjumea Benjumea, Bentele, Berendsen, Berger, Bernhuber, Bilčík, Blaga, Bogdan, Bogovič, Braunsberger-Reinhold, Buda, Buzek, Carvalho, Casa, Caspary, del Castillo Vera, Clune, Coelho, Doleschal, Dorfmann, Duda, Ehler, Ferber, Fernandes, Fitzgerald, Frankowski, Gahler, García-Margallo y Marfil, Geuking, Gieseke, Glavak, Halicki, Hansen, Hava, Herbst, Hohlmeier, Hübner, Jahr, Jarubas, Juknevičienė, Kalinowski, Kalniete, Karas, Kefalogiannis, Kelly, Kokalari, Kopacz, Kovatchev, Kubilius, Lega, Lewandowski, Lexmann, Liese, Lins, Lutgen, McAllister, Maldeikienė, Manders, Mandl, Marinescu, Martusciello, Mato, Mažylis, Melbārde, Melo, Monteiro de Aguiar, Mortler, Motreanu, Mureșan, Mussolini, Niebler, Niedermayer, Nistor, Novak, Novakov, Ochojska, Olbrycht, Peppucci, Pereira Lídia, Pietikäinen, Polfjärd, Radtke, Rangel, Ressler, Sagartz, Salini, Sarvamaa, Schmiedtbauer, Schneider, Schwab, Sikorski, Simon, Skyttedal, Šojdrová, Sokol, Spyraki, Štefanec, Terras, Thaler, Tobé, Tomac, Tomc, Vaidere, Verheyen, Vincze, Virkkunen, Voss, Vuolo, Walsh, Walsmann, Warborn, Weber, Weiss, Wieland, Winkler, Wiseler-Lima, Zarzalejos, Zdechovský, Zoido Álvarez, Zovko
Renew : Alieva-Veli, Al-Sahlani, Andrews, Ansip, Auštrevičius, Azmani, Bauzá Díaz, Beer, Bijoux, Bilbao Barandica, Botoș, Boyer, Brunet, Cañas, Canfin, Charanzová, Chastel, Christensen, Cicurel, Cioloș, Danti, Decerle, Dlabajová, Donáth, Eroglu, Farreng, Flego, Gamon, Gheorghe, Glück, Goerens, Gozi, Groothuis, Grošelj, Grudler, Hahn Svenja, Hayer, Hlaváček, Huitema, Ijabs, in 't Veld, Joveva, Karleskind, Karlsbro, Katainen, Kelleher, Keller Fabienne, Knotek, Körner, Kovařík, Kyuchyuk, Loiseau, Løkkegaard, Rasmussen, Melchior, Mihaylova, Mituța, Müller, Nagtegaal, Oetjen, Orville, Paet, Pagazaurtundúa, Pekkarinen, Poptcheva, Poulsen, Rafaela, Ries, Rinzema, Riquet, Rodríguez Ramos, Séjourné, Solís Pérez, Strugariu, Thun und Hohenstein, Tolleret, Toom, Tudorache, Vautmans, Vedrenne, Verhofstadt, Vázquez Lázara, Wiesner, Yenbou, Yon-Courtin
S&D : Aguilera, Ameriks, Arena, Avram, Balt, Barley, Bartolo, Belka, Benifei, Bergkvist, Biedroń, Bischoff, Borzan, Brglez, Bullmann, Burkhardt, Carvalhais, Cerdas, Chahim, Cimoszewicz, Clergeau, Covassi, Crețu, De Basso, De Castro, Durand, Fernández, Fritzon, Fuglsang, García Del Blanco, García Muñoz, Gardiazabal Rubial, Geier, Glucksmann, González, González Casares, Grapini, Gualmini, Guillaume, Heide, Heinäluoma, Homs Ginel, Incir, Jerković, Jongerius, Kohut, Köster, Kumpula-Natri, Lalucq, Larrouturou, Laureti, Leitão-Marques, Liberadzki, López, López Aguilar, Luena, Maestre Martín De Almagro, Marques Margarida, Marques Pedro, Matić, Maxová, Mebarek, Mikser, Miller, Moreno Sánchez, Moretti, Bielowski, Negrescu, Nemec, Noichl, Ohlsson, Olekas, Papandreou, Penkova, Picierno, Picula, Pisapia, Plumb, Regner, Repasi, Reuten, Rodríguez-Piñero, Rondinelli, Ros Sempere, Rudner, Ruiz Devesa, Sánchez Amor, Schaldemose, Schieder, Sidl, Silva Pereira, Sippel, Smeriglio, Tang, Tax, Tinagli, Toia, Ušakovs, Van Brempt, Variati, Vind, Vitanov, Wölken, Zorrinho
Verts/ALE : Matthieu
Abstention: 1
PPE : Pospíšil
84. A9-0179/2023 – Evin Incir – After recital M – Am 4
In favour: 164
ECR : Berg, Berlato, Bielan, Bourgeois, Brudziński, Buxadé Villalba, Czarnecki, Dzhambazki, Fidanza, Fotyga, Gemma, Hoogeveen, Ilčić, Jaki, Jurgiel, Jurzyca, Kanko, Karski, Kempa, Kloc, Kopcińska, Krasnodębski, Kruk, Kuźmiuk, Legutko, Lundgren, Nesci, Nissinen, de la Pisa Carrión, Poręba, Rafalska, Rookmaker, Roos, Ruissen, Ruohonen-Lerner, Rzońca, Saryusz-Wolski, Sofo, Stancanelli, Szydło, Tarczyński, Terheș, Tertsch, Tobiszowski, Tošenovský, Vondra, Vrecionová, Waszczykowski, Wiśniewska, Zahradil, Zalewska, Zīle, Złotowski
ID : Adinolfi Matteo, Anderson, Androuët, Annemans, Bardella, Basso, Beck, Bilde, Blaško, Bonfrisco, Borchia, Bruna, Buchheit, Campomenosi, Ceccardi, Chagnon, Conte, Da Re, Dauchy, David, De Man, Fest, Gancia, Gazzini, Ghidoni, Griset, Haider, Jalkh, Jamet, Joron, Kuhs, Lancini, Lebreton, Limmer, Lizzi, Mariani, Mayer, Minardi, Olivier, Panza, Reil, Rinaldi, Rougé, Tovaglieri, Vandendriessche, Vilimsky, Vistisen, Zambelli, Zanni, Zimniok
NI : Beghin, Bocskor, Castaldo, Danzì, Deli, Furore, Gál, de Graaff, Hidvéghi, Járóka, Kolakušić, Konstantinou, Meuthen, Pignedoli, Schaller-Baross, Sinčić, Sonneborn, Tóth, Uhrík, Uspaskich, Ždanoka
PPE : Bellamy, Colin-Oesterlé, Danjean, Didier, Evren, Hölvényi, Hortefeux, Morano, Sander, Zver
Renew : Hlaváček, Knotek
S&D : Hajšel, Roth Neveďalová
The Left : Aubry, Björk, Botenga, Chaibi, Daly, Demirel, Ernst, Flanagan, Gusmão, Konečná, MacManus, Matias, Maurel, Mesure, Michels, Modig, Pelletier, Pereira Sandra, Pimenta Lopes, Rodríguez Palop, Schirdewan, Scholz, Urbán Crespo, Villanueva Ruiz, Villumsen, Wallace
Against: 379
NI : Giarrusso, Ponsatí Obiols, Tarabella
PPE : Adamowicz, Ademov, Adinolfi Isabella, Alexandrov Yordanov, Arias Echeverría, Arimont, Arłukowicz, Băsescu, Benjumea Benjumea, Bentele, Berendsen, Berger, Bernhuber, Bilčík, Blaga, Bogdan, Bogovič, Braunsberger-Reinhold, Buda, Buzek, Carvalho, Casa, Caspary, del Castillo Vera, Clune, Coelho, Doleschal, Dorfmann, Duda, Ehler, Ferber, Fernandes, Fitzgerald, Frankowski, Gahler, Geuking, Gieseke, Glavak, Halicki, Hansen, Hava, Herbst, Hohlmeier, Hübner, Jahr, Jarubas, Juknevičienė, Kalinowski, Kalniete, Karas, Kefalogiannis, Kelly, Kokalari, Kopacz, Kovatchev, Kubilius, Lega, Lewandowski, Lexmann, Liese, Lins, Lutgen, McAllister, Maldeikienė, Manders, Mandl, Marinescu, Martusciello, Mato, Mažylis, Melbārde, Melo, Monteiro de Aguiar, Mortler, Motreanu, Mureșan, Mussolini, Niebler, Niedermayer, Nistor, Novak, Novakov, Ochojska, Olbrycht, Peppucci, Pereira Lídia, Pietikäinen, Polfjärd, Pollák, Radtke, Rangel, Ressler, Sagartz, Salini, Sarvamaa, Schmiedtbauer, Schneider, Schwab, Sikorski, Simon, Skyttedal, Šojdrová, Sokol, Spyraki, Štefanec, Terras, Thaler, Tobé, Tomac, Tomc, Vaidere, Verheyen, Vincze, Virkkunen, Voss, Vuolo, Walsh, Walsmann, Warborn, Weber, Weiss, Wieland, Winkler, Wiseler-Lima, Zarzalejos, Zdechovský, Zoido Álvarez, Zovko
Renew : Alieva-Veli, Al-Sahlani, Andrews, Ansip, Auštrevičius, Azmani, Bauzá Díaz, Beer, Bijoux, Bilbao Barandica, Botoș, Boyer, Brunet, Cañas, Canfin, Charanzová, Chastel, Cicurel, Cioloș, Danti, Decerle, Dlabajová, Donáth, Ďuriš Nicholsonová, Eroglu, Farreng, Flego, Gamon, Gheorghe, Glück, Goerens, Gozi, Groothuis, Grošelj, Grudler, Hahn Svenja, Hayer, Huitema, Ijabs, in 't Veld, Joveva, Karleskind, Karlsbro, Katainen, Kelleher, Keller Fabienne, Körner, Kovařík, Kyuchyuk, Loiseau, Løkkegaard, Rasmussen, Melchior, Mihaylova, Mituța, Müller, Nagtegaal, Oetjen, Orville, Paet, Pagazaurtundúa, Pekkarinen, Poptcheva, Poulsen, Rafaela, Ries, Rinzema, Riquet, Rodríguez Ramos, Séjourné, Solís Pérez, Strugariu, Thun und Hohenstein, Tolleret, Toom, Tudorache, Vautmans, Vedrenne, Verhofstadt, Vázquez Lázara, Wiesner, Yenbou, Yon-Courtin
S&D : Aguilera, Ameriks, Arena, Avram, Balt, Barley, Bartolo, Belka, Benifei, Bergkvist, Biedroń, Bischoff, Borzan, Brglez, Bullmann, Burkhardt, Carvalhais, Cerdas, Chahim, Cimoszewicz, Clergeau, Covassi, Crețu, Cutajar, De Basso, De Castro, Durand, Engerer, Fernández, Fritzon, Fuglsang, García Del Blanco, García Muñoz, Gardiazabal Rubial, Geier, Glucksmann, González, González Casares, Grapini, Gualmini, Guillaume, Heide, Heinäluoma, Homs Ginel, Incir, Jerković, Jongerius, Kohut, Köster, Kumpula-Natri, Lalucq, Larrouturou, Laureti, Leitão-Marques, Liberadzki, López, López Aguilar, Luena, Maestre Martín De Almagro, Marques Margarida, Marques Pedro, Matić, Maxová, Mebarek, Mikser, Miller, Moreno Sánchez, Moretti, Bielowski, Negrescu, Nemec, Noichl, Ohlsson, Olekas, Papandreou, Penkova, Picierno, Picula, Pisapia, Plumb, Regner, Repasi, Reuten, Rodríguez-Piñero, Rondinelli, Ros Sempere, Rudner, Ruiz Devesa, Sánchez Amor, Sant, Schaldemose, Schieder, Sidl, Silva Pereira, Sippel, Smeriglio, Tang, Tax, Tinagli, Toia, Ušakovs, Van Brempt, Variati, Vind, Vitanov, Wölken, Zorrinho
The Left : Omarjee
Verts/ALE : Alametsä, Alfonsi, Andresen, Biteau, Bloss, Boeselager, Breyer, Bricmont, Bütikofer, Carême, Cavazzini, Cormand, Corrao, Cuffe, Dalunde, D'Amato, Delbos-Corfield, Deparnay-Grunenberg, Eickhout, Franz, Freund, Geese, Gregorová, Gruffat, Guerreiro, Hahn Henrike, Hautala, Herzberger-Fofana, Holmgren, Jadot, Keller Ska, Kolaja, Kuhnke, Lamberts, Langensiepen, Marquardt, Matthieu, Metz, Neumann, Nienaß, Niinistö, O'Sullivan, Pedicini, Peksa, Peter-Hansen, Reintke, Roose, Ropė, Satouri, Semsrott, Solé, Spurek, Strik, Vana, Van Sparrentak, von Cramon-Taubadel, Waitz
Abstention: 4
NI : Gyöngyösi, Kaili
PPE : van Dalen, Pospíšil
85. A9-0179/2023 – Evin Incir – Motion for a resolution (as a whole)
In favour: 481
ECR : Berg, Berlato, Bielan, Brudziński, Czarnecki, Dzhambazki, Fotyga, Gemma, Hoogeveen, Ilčić, Jurzyca, Kanko, Karski, Kempa, Kopcińska, Krasnodębski, Kruk, Kuźmiuk, Legutko, Lundgren, Nesci, Nissinen, de la Pisa Carrión, Poręba, Rafalska, Rookmaker, Roos, Ruissen, Ruohonen-Lerner, Rzońca, Saryusz-Wolski, Sofo, Stancanelli, Szydło, Tarczyński, Terheș, Tertsch, Tobiszowski, Tošenovský, Vrecionová, Waszczykowski, Wiśniewska, Zahradil, Zalewska, Zīle, Złotowski
ID : Anderson, Annemans, Bardella, Basso, Beck, Beigneux, Bilde, Blaško, Bonfrisco, Borchia, Bruna, Buchheit, Campomenosi, Ceccardi, Chagnon, Dauchy, De Man, Fest, Gancia, Gazzini, Ghidoni, Griset, Haider, Jalkh, Joron, Krah, Kuhs, Lancini, Lebreton, Limmer, Lizzi, Madison, Mariani, Mayer, Minardi, Panza, Reil, Rinaldi, Rougé, Tovaglieri, Vandendriessche, Vilimsky, Vistisen, Zambelli, Zanni, Zimniok
NI : Beghin, Bocskor, Castaldo, Danzì, Deli, Furore, Gál, Giarrusso, Gyöngyösi, Hidvéghi, Járóka, Kaili, Kolakušić, Meuthen, Nikolaou-Alavanos, Papadakis Kostas, Pignedoli, Ponsatí Obiols, Schaller-Baross, Tarabella, Tóth, Uhrík, Uspaskich, Ždanoka
PPE : Adamowicz, Ademov, Adinolfi Isabella, Alexandrov Yordanov, Arias Echeverría, Arimont, Arłukowicz, Băsescu, Bellamy, Benjumea Benjumea, Bentele, Berendsen, Bernhuber, Blaga, Bogovič, Braunsberger-Reinhold, Buda, Carvalho, Caspary, Coelho, Colin-Oesterlé, van Dalen, Danjean, Didier, Doleschal, Dorfmann, Duda, Ehler, Evren, Ferber, Fernandes, Fitzgerald, Frankowski, Gahler, Gieseke, Glavak, Halicki, Hansen, Hava, Herbst, Hohlmeier, Hortefeux, Hübner, Jahr, Jarubas, Juknevičienė, Kalinowski, Kalniete, Karas, Kefalogiannis, Kelly, Kokalari, Kopacz, Kovatchev, Lega, Lewandowski, Lexmann, Lins, McAllister, Maldeikienė, Marinescu, Martusciello, Mato, Mažylis, Melbārde, Monteiro de Aguiar, Morano, Mortler, Motreanu, Mureșan, Mussolini, Niebler, Nistor, Novak, Novakov, Ochojska, Olbrycht, Pereira Lídia, Pietikäinen, Polfjärd, Pospíšil, Radtke, Rangel, Ressler, Sagartz, Salini, Sarvamaa, Schmiedtbauer, Schneider, Schwab, Sikorski, Simon, Skyttedal, Šojdrová, Sokol, Spyraki, Štefanec, Terras, Thaler, Tobé, Tomc, Verheyen, Vincze, Voss, Vuolo, Walsh, Walsmann, Warborn, Weber, Weiss, Winkler, Wiseler-Lima, Zarzalejos, Zoido Álvarez, Zovko, Zver
Renew : Alieva-Veli, Al-Sahlani, Andrews, Ansip, Auštrevičius, Azmani, Bauzá Díaz, Beer, Bijoux, Bilbao Barandica, Botoș, Boyer, Brunet, Cañas, Charanzová, Cicurel, Danti, Dlabajová, Donáth, Ďuriš Nicholsonová, Eroglu, Flego, Gamon, Gheorghe, Glück, Goerens, Gozi, Groothuis, Grošelj, Grudler, Hahn Svenja, Hayer, Hlaváček, Ijabs, in 't Veld, Joveva, Karleskind, Karlsbro, Katainen, Kelleher, Keller Fabienne, Knotek, Körner, Kovařík, Kyuchyuk, Loiseau, Løkkegaard, Rasmussen, Melchior, Mihaylova, Müller, Nagtegaal, Oetjen, Paet, Poptcheva, Poulsen, Rafaela, Ries, Rinzema, Riquet, Séjourné, Solís Pérez, Strugariu, Thun und Hohenstein, Tolleret, Toom, Tudorache, Vautmans, Vázquez Lázara, Wiesner, Yenbou, Yon-Courtin
S&D : Aguilera, Ameriks, Arena, Avram, Balt, Barley, Bartolo, Benifei, Bergkvist, Biedroń, Bischoff, Brglez, Bullmann, Burkhardt, Carvalhais, Cerdas, Chahim, Cimoszewicz, Clergeau, Covassi, Crețu, Cutajar, De Basso, De Castro, Durand, Engerer, Fernández, Fritzon, Fuglsang, García Del Blanco, García Muñoz, Gardiazabal Rubial, Geier, Glucksmann, González, González Casares, Grapini, Gualmini, Heide, Heinäluoma, Homs Ginel, Incir, Jerković, Jongerius, Kohut, Köster, Kumpula-Natri, Lalucq, Larrouturou, Laureti, Leitão-Marques, Liberadzki, López, López Aguilar, Luena, Maestre Martín De Almagro, Marques Margarida, Marques Pedro, Matić, Maxová, Mebarek, Mikser, Miller, Moreno Sánchez, Moretti, Bielowski, Negrescu, Nemec, Noichl, Ohlsson, Olekas, Papandreou, Penkova, Picierno, Picula, Pisapia, Plumb, Regner, Repasi, Reuten, Rondinelli, Ros Sempere, Rudner, Ruiz Devesa, Schaldemose, Schieder, Sidl, Silva Pereira, Sippel, Smeriglio, Tang, Tax, Tinagli, Van Brempt, Vind, Vitanov, Wölken, Zorrinho
The Left : Aubry, Björk, Botenga, Chaibi, Daly, Demirel, Flanagan, Gusmão, Konečná, Kountoura, MacManus, Matias, Maurel, Mesure, Michels, Modig, Omarjee, Pelletier, Pereira Sandra, Pimenta Lopes, Pineda, Rodríguez Palop, Schirdewan, Scholz, Urbán Crespo, Villanueva Ruiz, Villumsen, Wallace
Verts/ALE : Alfonsi, Biteau, Bloss, Boeselager, Breyer, Bütikofer, Carême, Cavazzini, Cormand, Corrao, Cuffe, Dalunde, D'Amato, Delbos-Corfield, Eickhout, Franz, Freund, Geese, Gregorová, Gruffat, Guerreiro, Hautala, Herzberger-Fofana, Holmgren, Jadot, Keller Ska, Kolaja, Kuhnke, Lamberts, Langensiepen, Marquardt, Matthieu, Metz, Neumann, Nienaß, Niinistö, O'Sullivan, Pedicini, Peksa, Peter-Hansen, Reintke, Roose, Ropė, Satouri, Semsrott, Solé, Spurek, Strik, Vana, von Cramon-Taubadel, Waitz
Against: 9
NI : de Graaff, Sinčić
PPE : Bilčík, Buzek, Casa, Geuking, Wieland
Renew : Decerle, Pekkarinen
Abstention: 3
ID : David
NI : Konstantinou
S&D : Roth Neveďalová
Corrections to votes and voting intentions
For : Decerle
ELI:
ISSN 1977-091X (electronic edition)