This document is an excerpt from the EUR-Lex website
Document C2011/291E/02
Minutes of the sitting of 5 July 2011
Minutes of the sitting of 5 July 2011
Minutes of the sitting of 5 July 2011
OJ C 291E, 4.10.2011, p. 17–159
(BG, ES, CS, DA, DE, ET, EL, EN, FR, IT, LV, LT, HU, MT, NL, PL, PT, RO, SK, SL, FI, SV)
4.10.2011 |
EN |
Official Journal of the European Union |
CE 291/17 |
Tuesday 5 July 2011
MINUTES OF THE SITTING OF 5 JULY 2011
2011/C 291 E/02
Contents
1. |
Opening of the sitting |
2. |
Debate on cases of breaches of human rights, democracy and the rule of law (announcement of motions for resolution tabled) |
3. |
Revised Hungarian constitution (motions for resolutions tabled) |
4. |
Documents received |
5. |
Review of the Hungarian presidency (debate) |
6. |
Possibility for Member States to restrict or prohibit the cultivation of GMOs in their territory ***I (debate) |
7. |
Voting time |
7.1. |
Election of a Vice-President of the European Parliament (to replace Silvana Koch-Mehrin) (vote) |
7.2. |
Election of a Vice-President of the European Parliament (to replace Stavros Lambrinidis) (vote) |
7.3. |
Request for consultation of the European Economic and Social Committee on the functioning and application of established rights of people travelling by air (Rule 124) (vote) |
7.4. |
Request for consultation of the European Economic and Social Committee on EU-Chile relations (Rule 124) (vote) |
7.5. |
Mobilisation of Globalisation Adjustment Fund: Odense Steel Shipyard/Denmark (Rule 138) (vote) |
7.6. |
Mobilisation of EU Solidarity Fund - flooding in Slovenia, Croatia and the Czech Republic in 2010 (Rule 138) (vote) |
7.7. |
Draft amending budget No 2 /2011: flooding in Slovenia, Croatia and the Czech Republic in September 2010 (Rule 138) (vote) |
7.8. |
Mobilisation of Globalisation Adjustment Fund: LM Glasfiber company/Denmark (Rule 138) (vote) |
7.9. |
Agency for the management of large-scale IT systems in the area of freedom, security and justice ***I (Rule 138) (vote) |
7.10. |
Products that may benefit from exemption from or a reduction in dock dues * (Rule 138) (vote) |
7.11. |
Universal service and ‘112’ emergency number (Rule 138) (vote) |
7.12. |
A more efficient and fairer retail market (Rule 138) (vote) |
7.13. |
Draft amending budget No 3/2011: 2010 budget surplus (vote) |
7.14. |
Enforcement of consumer protection laws ***I (vote) |
7.15. |
Derivatives, central counterparties and trade repositories ***I (vote) |
7.16. |
Supplementary supervision of financial entities in a financial conglomerate ***I (vote) |
7.17. |
Short selling and certain aspects of credit default swaps ***I (vote) |
7.18. |
Investor-compensation schemes ***I (vote) |
7.19. |
Possibility for Member States to restrict or prohibit the cultivation of GMOs in their territory ***I (vote) |
7.20. |
Revised Hungarian constitution (vote) |
7.21. |
Greenhouse gas emission reductions and risk of carbon leakage (vote) |
7.22. |
5th cohesion report and strategy for the post-2013 cohesion policy (vote) |
7.23. |
Budget support to developing countries (vote) |
7.24. |
Energy infrastructure priorities for 2020 and beyond (vote) |
7.25. |
Social services of general interest (vote) |
7.26. |
Impact of EU development policy (vote) |
8. |
Explanations of vote |
9. |
Corrections to votes and voting intentions |
10. |
Approval of the minutes of the previous sitting |
11. |
Multiannual Financial Framework (debate) |
12. |
Food information to consumers ***II (debate) |
13. |
Legislation on Transmissible Spongiform Encephalopathies and on related feed and food controls (debate) |
14. |
Question Time (Commission) |
15. |
Cross-border exchange of information on road safety related traffic offences ***II (debate) |
16. |
Aviation security with a special focus on security scanners - Liquids (LAG) ban on aircrafts (debate) |
17. |
Women and business leadership (debate) |
18. |
Agenda of the next sitting |
19. |
Closure of the sitting |
ATTENDANCE REGISTER
ANNEX I
RESULTS OF VOTES
1. |
Request for consultation of the European Economic and Social Committee - Functioning and application of established rights of people travelling by air (Rule 124) |
2. |
Request for consultation of the European Economic and Social Committee - EU-Chile relations (Rule 124) |
3. |
Mobilisation of the European Globalisation Adjustment Fund: Odense Steel Shipyard/Denmark |
4. |
Mobilisation of EU Solidarity Fund - flooding in Slovenia, Croatia and the Czech Republic in 2010 |
5. |
Draft amending budget No 2/2011: flooding in Slovenia, Croatia and the Czech Republic in September 2010 |
6. |
Mobilisation of the European Globalisation Adjustment Fund: LM Glasfiber company/Denmark |
7. |
Agency for the management of large-scale IT systems in the area of freedom, security and justice ***I |
8. |
Products that may benefit from exemption from or a reduction in dock dues * |
9. |
Universal service and ‘112’ emergency number |
10. |
A more efficient and fairer retail market |
11. |
Draft amending budget No 3/2011: 2010 budget surplus |
12. |
Enforcement of consumer protection laws ***I |
13. |
Derivatives, central counterparties and trade repositories ***I |
14. |
Supplementary supervision of financial entities in a financial conglomerate ***I |
15. |
Short selling and certain aspects of credit default swaps ***I |
16. |
Investor-compensation schemes ***I |
17. |
Possibility for Member States to restrict or prohibit the cultivation of GMOs in their territory ***I |
18. |
Revised Hungarian constitution |
19. |
Greenhouse gas emission reductions and risk of carbon leakage |
20. |
5th cohesion report and strategy for the post-2013 cohesion policy |
21. |
Budget support to developing countries |
22. |
Energy infrastructure priorities for 2020 and beyond |
23. |
Social services of general interest |
24. |
Impact of EU development policy |
ANNEX II
RESULT OF ROLL-CALL VOTES
1. |
A7-0234/2011 - Barbara Matera – Single vote |
2. |
A7-0238/2011 - Reimer Böge - Single vote |
3. |
A7-0233/2011 - Sidonia Elżbieta Jędrzejewska - Single vote |
4. |
A7-0235/2011 - Barbara Matera - Single vote |
5. |
A7-0241/2011 - Carlos Coelho - Single vote |
6. |
A7-0199/2011 - Elie Hoarau - Single vote |
7. |
A7-0254/2011 - Sidonia Elżbieta Jędrzejewska - Amendment 2 |
8. |
A7-0254/2011 - Sidonia Elżbieta Jędrzejewska - Resolution |
9. |
A7-0201/2011 - Mitro Repo – Legislative resolution |
10. |
A7-0097/2011 - Theodor Dumitru Stolojan - Legislative resolution |
11. |
A7-0055/2011 - Pascal Canfin - Amendment 1/3 |
12. |
A7-0055/2011 - Pascal Canfin - Amendment 2=3/2 |
13. |
A7-0167/2011 - Olle Schmidt - Legislative resolution |
14. |
A7-0170/2011 - Corinne Lepage - Amendment 1 |
15. |
A7-0170/2011 - Corinne Lepage - Amendment 40 |
16. |
A7-0170/2011 - Corinne Lepage - Amendment 41 |
17. |
A7-0170/2011 - Corinne Lepage - Amendment 36 |
18. |
A7-0170/2011 - Corinne Lepage - Amendment 44 |
19. |
A7-0170/2011 - Corinne Lepage – Amended proposal |
20. |
A7-0170/2011 - Corinne Lepage – Legislative resolution |
21. |
A7-0219/2011 - Bas Eickhout - Amendment 7 |
22. |
A7-0219/2011 - Bas Eickhout - Amendment 8 |
23. |
A7-0219/2011 - Bas Eickhout - § 1/1 |
24. |
A7-0219/2011 - Bas Eickhout - Amendment 1/1 |
25. |
A7-0219/2011 - Bas Eickhout - Amendment 1/2 |
26. |
A7-0219/2011 - Bas Eickhout - § 12 |
27. |
A7-0219/2011 - Bas Eickhout - § 37 |
28. |
A7-0219/2011 - Bas Eickhout - Amendment 3 |
29. |
A7-0219/2011 - Bas Eickhout - § 70/2 |
30. |
A7-0219/2011 - Bas Eickhout - § 75/1 |
31. |
A7-0219/2011 - Bas Eickhout - § 78/2 |
32. |
A7-0219/2011 - Bas Eickhout - § 90 |
33. |
A7-0219/2011 - Bas Eickhout - § 102/2 |
34. |
A7-0219/2011 - Bas Eickhout - Amendment 6 |
35. |
A7-0219/2011 - Bas Eickhout - § 110 |
36. |
A7-0219/2011 - Bas Eickhout - § 130/2 |
37. |
A7-0219/2011 - Bas Eickhout - § 132/2 |
38. |
A7-0219/2011 - Bas Eickhout - § 133/2 |
39. |
A7-0219/2011 - Bas Eickhout - Recital J |
40. |
A7-0219/2011 - Bas Eickhout - Recital L |
41. |
A7-0219/2011 - Bas Eickhout - Resolution |
42. |
A7-0222/2011 - Markus Pieper - § 34/1 |
43. |
A7-0222/2011 - Markus Pieper - § 34/2 |
44. |
A7-0222/2011 - Markus Pieper - § 34/3 |
45. |
A7-0222/2011 - Markus Pieper - § 35 |
46. |
A7-0222/2011 - Markus Pieper - Recital L |
47. |
A7-0222/2011 - Markus Pieper - Recital M |
48. |
A7-0222/2011 - Markus Pieper - Resolution |
49. |
A7-0206/2011 - Charles Goerens - Amendment 1 |
50. |
A7-0206/2011 - Charles Goerens - § 11 |
51. |
A7-0206/2011 - Charles Goerens - Resolution |
52. |
A7-0226/2011 - Francisco Sosa Wagner - § 70/1 |
53. |
A7-0226/2011 - Francisco Sosa Wagner - § 70/2 |
54. |
A7-0226/2011 - Francisco Sosa Wagner - Resolution |
55. |
A7-0239/2011 - Proinsias De Rossa - § 3/1 |
56. |
A7-0239/2011 - Proinsias De Rossa - § 3/2 |
57. |
A7-0239/2011 - Proinsias De Rossa - § 63/1 |
58. |
A7-0239/2011 - Proinsias De Rossa - § 63/2 |
59. |
A7-0205/2011 - Filip Kaczmarek - § 22/2 |
60. |
A7-0205/2011 - Filip Kaczmarek - § 22/3 |
61. |
A7-0205/2011 - Filip Kaczmarek - Resolution |
MINUTES OF THE SITTING OF 5 JULY 2011
IN THE CHAIR: Jerzy BUZEK
President
1. Opening of the sitting
The sitting opened at 9.05.
2. Debate on cases of breaches of human rights, democracy and the rule of law (announcement of motions for resolution tabled)
In accordance with Rule 122, the following Members or political groups had requested that such a debate be held on the following motions for resolutions:
I. |
Democratic Republic of Congo, mass rape in South Kivu province
|
II. |
Indonesia, including attacks on minorities
|
III. |
India, in particular the death sentence on Davinder Pal Singh
|
Speaking time would be allocated in accordance with Rule 149.
3. Revised Hungarian constitution (motions for resolutions tabled)
Council and Commission statements: Revised Hungarian constitution
The debate had been held on 8 June 2011 (minutes of 8.6.2011, item 11).
Motions for resolutions tabled under Rules 110(2) and 115(5) to wind up the debate and to follow up question B7-0316/2011 (O-000110/2011):
— |
Renate Weber, Sophia in 't Veld, Sarah Ludford, Sonia Alfano, Cecilia Wikström, Alexander Alvaro, Norica Nicolai, Nathalie Griesbeck and Gianni Vattimo, on behalf of the ALDE Group, on the revised Hungarian Constitution (B7-0379/2011); |
— |
Juan Fernando López Aguilar, Claude Moraes, Monika Flašíková Beňová, Kinga Göncz and Csaba Sándor Tabajdi, on behalf of the S&D Group; Judith Sargentini, Rui Tavares, Jan Philipp Albrecht and Ulrike Lunacek, on behalf of the Verts/ALE Group, on the revised Hungarian Constitution (B7-0380/2011); |
— |
Marie-Christine Vergiat, on behalf of the GUE/NGL Group, on the Revised Hungarian constitution (B7-0387/2011). |
Vote: minutes of 5.7.2011, item 7.20.
4. Documents received
The following documents had been received:
1) |
The following documents had been received from the Council and Commission:
|
5. Review of the Hungarian presidency (debate)
Council and Commission statements: Review of the Hungarian presidency
Viktor Orbán (President-in-Office of the Council) and José Manuel Barroso (President of the Commission) made the statements.
The following spoke: Joseph Daul, on behalf of the PPE Group, Hannes Swoboda, on behalf of the S&D Group, who also replied to a blue-card question by Bernd Posselt, Alexander Graf Lambsdorff, on behalf of the ALDE Group, Daniel Cohn-Bendit, on behalf of the Verts/ALE Group, Jan Zahradil, on behalf of the ECR Group, Miloslav Ransdorf, on behalf of the GUE/NGL Group, Nigel Farage, on behalf of the EFD Group, Csanád Szegedi, Non-attached Member, József Szájer, Csaba Sándor Tabajdi, Lena Ek, Derk Jan Eppink, Werner Langen, who also replied to a blue-card question by Victor Boștinaru, Tanja Fajon, Charles Goerens, Jaroslav Paška, Carlo Casini, Edit Herczog, Sylvie Goulard, Corien Wortmann-Kool, Frédéric Daerden, Marietta Giannakou, Roberta Angelilli and Ildikó Gáll-Pelcz.
The following spoke under the ‘catch-the-eye’ procedure: Andrzej Grzyb.
IN THE CHAIR: Miguel Angel MARTÍNEZ MARTÍNEZ
Vice-President
The following spoke under the ‘catch-the-eye’ procedure: Katarína Neveďalová, Mirosław Piotrowski, Franz Obermayr, Milan Zver and Monika Flašíková Beňová.
The following spoke: Maroš Šefčovič (Vice-President of the Commission) and Viktor Orbán.
IN THE CHAIR: Jerzy BUZEK
President
The debate closed.
IN THE CHAIR: Miguel Angel MARTÍNEZ MARTÍNEZ
Vice-President
6. Possibility for Member States to restrict or prohibit the cultivation of GMOs in their territory ***I (debate)
Report on the proposal for a regulation of the European Parliament and of the Council amending Directive 2001/18/EC as regards the possibility for the Member States to restrict or prohibit the cultivation of GMOs in their territory [COM(2010)0375 – C7-0178/2010 – 2010/0208(COD)] - Committee on the Environment, Public Health and Food Safety. Rapporteur: Corinne Lepage (A7-0170/2011)
Corinne Lepage introduced the report.
The following spoke: John Dalli (Member of the Commission).
The following spoke: George Lyon (rapporteur for the opinion of the AGRI Committee), Cristina Gutiérrez-Cortines, on behalf of the PPE Group, Justas Vincas Paleckis, on behalf of the S&D Group, Antonyia Parvanova, on behalf of the ALDE Group, Bart Staes, on behalf of the Verts/ALE Group, Miroslav Ouzký, on behalf of the ECR Group, Kartika Tamara Liotard, on behalf of the GUE/NGL Group, Oreste Rossi, on behalf of the EFD Group, Nick Griffin, Non-attached Member, Richard Seeber, Jo Leinen, Holger Krahmer, Margrete Auken, Julie Girling, João Ferreira, Franz Obermayr, Françoise Grossetête, Luis Manuel Capoulas Santos, Anna Rosbach, Takis Hadjigeorgiou, Bogusław Sonik, Kriton Arsenis, Daciana Octavia Sârbu and Karin Kadenbach.
The following spoke under the ‘catch-the-eye’ procedure: Anne Delvaux, Csaba Sándor Tabajdi, Martin Häusling, Peter van Dalen, Jaroslav Paška, Csanád Szegedi, Christa Klaß, Wojciech Michał Olejniczak, José Bové and Janusz Wojciechowski.
The following spoke: John Dalli and Corinne Lepage.
The debate closed.
Vote: minutes of 5.7.2011, item 7.19.
IN THE CHAIR: Jerzy BUZEK
President
7. Voting time
Detailed voting results (amendments, separate and split votes, etc.) appear in the Results of Votes annex to the minutes.
The results of roll-call votes are available in electronic form only, as an annex to the minutes, and can be accessed via Europarl.
The following spoke: Reinhard Bütikofer on the matter raised by Werner Langen following the vote on the EU-Russia summit of 9 June 2011 (minutes of 9.6.2011, item 8.2), Robert Atkins on the organisation of the votes, Dimitar Stoyanov on the intervention by Daniel Cohn-Bendit in the debate on the review of the Hungarian Presidency and Rebecca Harms (minutes of 5.7.2011, item 5).
7.1. Election of a Vice-President of the European Parliament (to replace Silvana Koch-Mehrin) (vote)
The President announced that he had received the candidacy of Giles Chichester from the ECR Group.
Since Giles Chichester was the only candidate, the President proposed that the House follow the election by acclamation procedure set out in Rule 13(1).
The President proclaimed Giles Chichester Vice-President of the European Parliament and congratulated him on his election.
7.2. Election of a Vice-President of the European Parliament (to replace Stavros Lambrinidis) (vote)
The President announced that he had received the candidacy of Anni Podimata from the S&D Group.
Since Anni Podimata was the only candidate, the President proposed that the House follow the election by acclamation procedure set out in Rule 13(1).
The President proclaimed Anni Podimata Vice-President of the European Parliament and congratulated her on her election.
The following spoke:
Jan Zahradil, after the vote.
IN THE CHAIR: Gianni PITTELLA
Vice-President
7.3. Request for consultation of the European Economic and Social Committee on the functioning and application of established rights of people travelling by air (Rule 124) (vote)
Request for consultation of the European Economic and Social Committee on the functioning and application of established rights of people travelling by air.
(Simple majority)
(Voting record: ‘Results of votes’, Item 1)
Approved
7.4. Request for consultation of the European Economic and Social Committee on EU-Chile relations (Rule 124) (vote)
Request for consultation of the European Economic and Social Committee on EU-Chile relations
(Simple majority)
(Voting record: ‘Results of votes’, Item 2)
Approved
7.5. Mobilisation of Globalisation Adjustment Fund: Odense Steel Shipyard/Denmark (Rule 138) (vote)
Report on the proposal for a decision of the European Parliament and of the Council on the mobilisation of the European Globalisation Adjustment Fund, in accordance with point 28 of the Interinstitutional Agreement of 17 May 2006 between the European Parliament, the Council and the Commission on budgetary discipline and sound financial management (application EGF/2010/025 DK/Odense Steel Shipyard from Denmark) [COM(2011)0251 – C7-0114/2011 - 2011/2093(BUD)] - Committee on Budgets. Rapporteur: Barbara Matera (A7-0234/2011)
(Qualified majority: three fifths of votes cast)
(Voting record: ‘Results of votes’, Item 3)
MOTION FOR A RESOLUTION
Adopted by single vote (P7_TA(2011)0300)
7.6. Mobilisation of EU Solidarity Fund - flooding in Slovenia, Croatia and the Czech Republic in 2010 (Rule 138) (vote)
Report on the proposal for a decision of the European Parliament and of the Council on the mobilisation of the European Union Solidarity Fund, in accordance with point 26 of the Interinstitutional Agreement of 17 May 2006 between the European Parliament, the Council and the Commission on budgetary discipline and sound financial management [2011/2060(BUD)] - Committee on Budgets. Rapporteur: Reimer Böge (A7-0238/2011)
(Qualified majority: three fifths of votes cast)
(Voting record: ‘Results of votes’, Item 4)
MOTION FOR A RESOLUTION
Adopted by single vote (P7_TA(2011)0301)
7.7. Draft amending budget No 2 /2011: flooding in Slovenia, Croatia and the Czech Republic in September 2010 (Rule 138) (vote)
Report on Council's position on Draft amending budget No 2/2011of the European Union for the financial year 2011, Section III - Commission [10522/2011 – C7-0137/2011 - 2011/2065(BUD)] - Committee on Budgets. Rapporteur: Sidonia Elżbieta Jędrzejewska (A7-0233/2011)
(Qualified majority)
(Voting record: ‘Results of votes’, Item 5)
MOTION FOR A RESOLUTION
Adopted by single vote (P7_TA(2011)0302)
The following had spoken:
Ludwik Kotecki (President-in-Office of the Council), after the vote.
7.8. Mobilisation of Globalisation Adjustment Fund: LM Glasfiber company/Denmark (Rule 138) (vote)
Report on the proposal for a decision of the European Parliament and of the Council on the mobilisation of the European Globalisation Adjustment Fund, in accordance with point 28 of the Interinstitutional Agreement of 17 May 2006 between the European Parliament, the Council and the Commission on budgetary discipline and sound financial management (application EGF/2010/022 DK/LM Glasfiber from Denmark) [COM(2011)0258 – C7-0112/2011 - 2011/2092(BUD)] - Committee on Budgets. Rapporteur: Barbara Matera (A7-0235/2011)
(Qualified majority: three fifths of votes cast)
(Voting record: ‘Results of votes’, Item 6)
MOTION FOR A RESOLUTION
Adopted by single vote (P7_TA(2011)0303)
7.9. Agency for the management of large-scale IT systems in the area of freedom, security and justice ***I (Rule 138) (vote)
Amended proposal for Regulation (EU) No …/… of the European Parliament and of the Council on establishing an agency for the operational management of large-scale IT systems in the area of freedom, security and justice [2009/0089(COD)] - Committee on Civil Liberties, Justice and Home Affairs. Rapporteur: Carlos Coelho (A7-0241/2011)
(Simple majority)
(Voting record: ‘Results of votes’, Item 7)
DRAFT LEGISLATIVE RESOLUTION
Adopted by single vote (P7_TA(2011)0304)
7.10. Products that may benefit from exemption from or a reduction in dock dues * (Rule 138) (vote)
Report on the proposal for a Council decision amending Decision 2004/162/EC as regards the products that may benefit from exemption from or a reduction in dock dues [2010/0359(CNS)] - Committee on Regional Development. Rapporteur: Elie Hoarau (A7-0199/2011)
(Simple majority)
(Voting record: ‘Results of votes’, Item 8)
DRAFT LEGISLATIVE RESOLUTION
Adopted by single vote (P7_TA(2011)0305)
7.11. Universal service and ‘112’ emergency number (Rule 138) (vote)
Report on Universal Service and the ‘112’ emergency number [2010/2274(INI)] - Committee on the Internal Market and Consumer Protection. Rapporteur: Sylvana Rapti (A7-0220/2011)
(Simple majority)
(Voting record: ‘Results of votes’, Item 9)
MOTION FOR A RESOLUTION
Adopted by single vote (P7_TA(2011)0306)
7.12. A more efficient and fairer retail market (Rule 138) (vote)
Report on a more efficient and fairer retail market [2010/2109(INI)] - Committee on the Internal Market and Consumer Protection. Rapporteur: Anna Maria Corazza Bildt (A7-0217/2011)
(Simple majority)
(Voting record: ‘Results of votes’, Item 10)
MOTION FOR A RESOLUTION
Adopted by single vote (P7_TA(2011)0307)
7.13. Draft amending budget No 3/2011: 2010 budget surplus (vote)
Report on the Council's position on Draft amending budget No 3/2011 of the European Union for the financial year 2011, Section III - Commission [11630/2011 – C7-0166/2011 - 2011/2075(BUD)] - Committee on Budgets. Rapporteur: Sidonia Elżbieta Jędrzejewska (A7-0254/2011)
(Simple majority)
(Voting record: ‘Results of votes’, Item 11)
MOTION FOR A RESOLUTION)
Adopted (P7_TA(2011)0308)
7.14. Enforcement of consumer protection laws ***I (vote)
Report on the proposal for a regulation of the European Parliament and of the Council amending Regulation (EC) No 2006/2004 on cooperation between national authorities responsible for the enforcement of consumer protection laws [2011/0001(COD)] - Committee on the Internal Market and Consumer Protection. Rapporteur: Mitro Repo (A7-0201/2011)
(Simple majority)
(Voting record: ‘Results of votes’, Item 12)
COMMISSION PROPOSAL
Approved as amended (P7_TA(2011)0309)
DRAFT LEGISLATIVE RESOLUTION
Adopted (P7_TA(2011)0309)
The following had spoken:
Mitro Repo (rapporteur) to make a statement before the vote.
7.15. Derivatives, central counterparties and trade repositories ***I (vote)
Report on the proposal for a regulation of the European Parliament and of the Council on OTC derivatives, central counterparties and trade repositories [COM(2010)0484 - C7-0265/2010- 2010/0250(COD)] - Committee on Economic and Monetary Affairs. Rapporteur: Werner Langen (A7-0223/2011)
(Simple majority)
(Voting record: ‘Results of votes’, Item 13)
COMMISSION PROPOSAL
Approved as amended (P7_TA(2011)0310)
DRAFT LEGISLATIVE RESOLUTION
The following had spoken:
Werner Langen (rapporteur) before the final vote, pursuant to Rule 57(2), to make a formal proposal to Parliament as to whether the vote on the draft legislative resolution should proceed.
Parliament decided to postpone the vote on the draft legislative resolution. The matter was deemed to be referred back to the competent committee for reconsideration.
7.16. Supplementary supervision of financial entities in a financial conglomerate ***I (vote)
Report on the proposal for a directive of the European Parliament and of the Council amending Directives 98/78/EC, 2002/87/EC and 2006/48/EC as regards the supplementary supervision of financial entities in a financial conglomerate [2010/0232(COD)] - Committee on Economic and Monetary Affairs. Rapporteur: Theodor Dumitru Stolojan (A7-0097/2011)
(Simple majority)
(Voting record: ‘Results of votes’, Item 14)
COMMISSION PROPOSAL
Approved as amended (P7_TA(2011)0311)
DRAFT LEGISLATIVE RESOLUTION
Adopted (P7_TA(2011)0311)
7.17. Short selling and certain aspects of credit default swaps ***I (vote)
Report on the proposal for a regulation of the European Parliament and of the Council on Short Selling and certain aspects of Credit Default Swaps [COM(2010)0482 - C7-0264/2010- 2010/0251(COD)] - Committee on Economic and Monetary Affairs. Rapporteur: Pascal Canfin (A7-0055/2011)
(Simple majority)
(Voting record: ‘Results of votes’, Item 15)
COMMISSION PROPOSAL
Approved as amended (P7_TA(2011)0312)
DRAFT LEGISLATIVE RESOLUTION
The following had spoken:
Pascal Canfin (rapporteur) before the final vote, pursuant to Rule 57(2), to make a formal proposal to Parliament as to whether the vote on the draft legislative resolution should proceed.
Michel Barnier (Member of the Commission).
Parliament decided to postpone the vote on the draft legislative resolution. The matter was deemed to be referred back to the competent committee for reconsideration.
7.18. Investor-compensation schemes ***I (vote)
Report on the proposal for a directive of the European Parliament and of the Council amending Directive 97/9/EC of the European Parliament and of the Council on investor-compensation schemes [2010/0199(COD)] - Committee on Economic and Monetary Affairs. Rapporteur: Olle Schmidt (A7-0167/2011)
(Simple majority)
(Voting record: ‘Results of votes’, Item 16)
COMMISSION PROPOSAL
Approved as amended (P7_TA(2011)0313)
DRAFT LEGISLATIVE RESOLUTION
Adopted (P7_TA(2011)0313)
7.19. Possibility for Member States to restrict or prohibit the cultivation of GMOs in their territory ***I (vote)
Report on the proposal for a regulation of the European Parliament and of the Council amending Directive 2001/18/EC as regards the possibility for the Member States to restrict or prohibit the cultivation of GMOs in their territory [COM(2010)0375 – C7-0178/2010 - 2010/0208(COD)] - Committee on the Environment, Public Health and Food Safety. Rapporteur: Corinne Lepage (A7-0170/2011)
(Simple majority)
(Voting record: ‘Results of votes’, Item 17)
COMMISSION PROPOSAL
Approved as amended (P7_TA(2011)0314)
DRAFT LEGISLATIVE RESOLUTION
Adopted (P7_TA(2011)0314)
7.20. Revised Hungarian constitution (vote)
The debate had been held on 8 June 2011 (minutes of 8.6.2011, item 11).
The announcement of motions for resolutions had taken place on 5 July 2011 (minutes of 5.7.2011, item 3).
Motions for resolution B7-0379/2011, B7-0380/2001 and B7-0387/2011
(Simple majority)
(Voting record: ‘Results of votes’, Item 18)
JOINT MOTION FOR A RESOLUTION RC-B7-0379/2011
(replacing B7-0379/2011, B7-0380/2001 and B7-0387/2011):
tabled by the following Members:
|
Juan Fernando López Aguilar, Claude Moraes, Monika Flašíková Beňová, Kinga Göncz, Csaba Sándor Tabajdi and Cătălin Sorin Ivan, on behalf of the S&D Group, |
|
Renate Weber, Sophia in 't Veld, Sarah Ludford, Sonia Alfano, Cecilia Wikström, Alexander Alvaro, Norica Nicolai, Nathalie Griesbeck and Gianni Vattimo, on behalf of the ALDE Group, |
|
Judith Sargentini, Rui Tavares, Jan Philipp Albrecht and Ulrike Lunacek, on behalf of the Verts/ALE Group, |
|
Marie-Christine Vergiat, on behalf of the GUE/NGL Group |
Adopted (P7_TA(2011)0315)
The following had spoken:
William (The Earl of) Dartmouth after the vote.
7.21. Greenhouse gas emission reductions and risk of carbon leakage (vote)
Report on the analysis of options to move beyond 20 % greenhouse gas emission reductions and assessing the risk of carbon leakage [2011/2012(INI)] - Committee on the Environment, Public Health and Food Safety. Rapporteur: Bas Eickhout (A7-0219/2011)
The debate had been held on 22 June 2011 (minutes of 22.6.2011, item 21).
(Simple majority)
(Voting record: ‘Results of votes’, Item 19)
MOTION FOR A RESOLUTION
Rejected
The following had spoken:
Jo Leinen to make a clarification concerning the vote on the first part of amendment 1.
7.22. 5th cohesion report and strategy for the post-2013 cohesion policy (vote)
Report on the Commission's fifth Cohesion Report and the strategy for post-2013 cohesion policy [2011/2035(INI)] - Committee on Regional Development. Rapporteur: Markus Pieper (A7-0222/2011)
The debate had been held on 23 June 2011 (minutes of 23.6.2011, item 5 and minutes of 23.6.2011, item 7).
(Simple majority)
(Voting record: ‘Results of votes’, Item 20)
MOTION FOR A RESOLUTION
Adopted (P7_TA(2011)0316)
The following had spoken:
Erminia Mazzoni to move an oral amendment to paragraph 5. As more than 40 Members objected to the oral amendment, it was not incorporated.
Sergio Paolo Francesco Silvestris on the oral amendment procedure.
Alexandra Thein on the interpreting.
Alejandro Cercas on paragraph 55.
7.23. Budget support to developing countries (vote)
Report The future of EU budget support to developing countries [2010/2300(INI)] - Committee on Development. Rapporteur: Charles Goerens (A7-0206/2011)
(Simple majority)
(Voting record: ‘Results of votes’, Item 21)
MOTION FOR A RESOLUTION
Adopted (P7_TA(2011)0317)
7.24. Energy infrastructure priorities for 2020 and beyond (vote)
Report on energy infrastructure priorities for 2020 and beyond [2011/2034(INI)] - Committee on Industry, Research and Energy. Rapporteur: Francisco Sosa Wagner (A7-0226/2011)
(Simple majority)
(Voting record: ‘Results of votes’, Item 22)
MOTION FOR A RESOLUTION
Adopted (P7_TA(2011)0318)
The following had spoken:
Francisco Sosa Wagner (rapporteur) to move an oral amendment to paragraph 47, which was accepted.
7.25. Social services of general interest (vote)
Report on the future of social services of general interest [2009/2222(INI)] - Committee on Employment and Social Affairs. Rapporteur: Proinsias De Rossa (A7-0239/2011)
(Simple majority)
(Voting record: ‘Results of votes’, Item 23)
MOTION FOR A RESOLUTION
Adopted (P7_TA(2011)0319)
7.26. Impact of EU development policy (vote)
Report on increasing the impact of EU development policy [2011/2047(INI)] - Committee on Development. Rapporteur: Filip Kaczmarek (A7-0205/2011)
(Simple majority)
(Voting record: ‘Results of votes’, Item 24)
MOTION FOR A RESOLUTION
Adopted (P7_TA(2011)0320)
8. Explanations of vote
Written explanations of vote:
Explanations of vote submitted in writing under Rule 170 appear in the Verbatim Report of Proceedings for the sitting.
Oral explanations of vote:
|
Report: Carlos Coelho - A7-0241/2011 Jens Rohde, Siiri Oviir and Morten Messerschmidt |
|
Report: Sylvana Rapti - A7-0220/2011 Siiri Oviir, Adam Bielan and Marian Harkin |
|
Report: Anna Maria Corazza Bildt - A7-0217/2011 Roberta Angelilli and Anna Maria Corazza Bildt |
|
Report: Mitro Repo - A7-0201/2011 Roberta Angelilli, Ville Itälä, Siiri Oviir, Adam Bielan, Alfredo Antoniozzi, Peter Jahr, Hannu Takkula and Miroslav Mikolášik |
|
Report: Theodor Dumitru Stolojan - A7-0097/2011 Daniel Hannan |
|
Report: Pascal Canfin - A7-0055/2011 Daniel Hannan and Syed Kamall |
|
Report: Olle Schmidt - A7-0167/2011 Siiri Oviir and Syed Kamall |
|
Report: Corinne Lepage - A7-0170/2011 Francesco De Angelis, Giommaria Uggias, Roberta Angelilli, Izaskun Bilbao Barandica, Carlo Fidanza, Horst Schnellhardt, Anna Maria Corazza Bildt, Siiri Oviir, Peter Jahr, Ville Itälä, Marian Harkin, Paul Murphy, Radvilė Morkūnaitė-Mikulėnienė, Miroslav Mikolášik, Mario Pirillo and Daniel Hannan |
|
Revised Hungarian constitution - RC B7-0379/2011 Jens Rohde, Miroslav Mikolášik, Diane Dodds, Marian Harkin, Anna Záborská, Zbigniew Ziobro, Nicole Sinclaire and Jacek Olgierd Kurski |
|
Report: Bas Eickhout - A7-0219/2011 Jens Rohde, Ville Itälä, Adam Bielan, Peter Jahr, Hannu Takkula, Zbigniew Ziobro, Daniel Hannan, Nicole Sinclaire and Jacek Olgierd Kurski |
|
Report: Markus Pieper - A7-0222/2011 Giommaria Uggias, Mario Pirillo, Ville Itälä, Erminia Mazzoni, Francesco De Angelis, Miroslav Mikolášik, Marian Harkin and Radvilė Morkūnaitė-Mikulėnienė |
|
Report: Charles Goerens - A7-0206/2011 Syed Kamall and Martin Kastler |
|
Report: Francisco Sosa Wagner - A7-0226/2011 Francesco De Angelis, Jens Rohde, Zbigniew Ziobro and Radvilė Morkūnaitė-Mikulėnienė |
|
Report: Proinsias De Rossa - A7-0239/2011 Jens Rohde and Izaskun Bilbao Barandica |
9. Corrections to votes and voting intentions
Corrections to votes and voting intentions appear on the ‘Séance en direct’ website under ‘Votes’/‘Results of votes’/‘Roll-call votes’. They are published in hard copy in the Result of roll-call votes annex.
The electronic version on Europarl will be regularly updated for a maximum of two weeks after the day of the vote concerned.
After the two-week deadline has passed, the list of corrections to votes and voting intentions will be finalised so that it can be translated and published in the Official Journal.
(The sitting was suspended at 14.50 and resumed at 15.05.)
IN THE CHAIR: Jerzy BUZEK
President
10. Approval of the minutes of the previous sitting
The minutes of the previous sitting were approved.
11. Multiannual Financial Framework (debate)
Statement by the President of the Commission: Multiannual Financial Framework
José Manuel Barroso (President of the Commission) made the statement.
The following spoke: Mikołaj Dowgielewicz (President-in-Office of the Council).
The following spoke: Salvador Garriga Polledo, on behalf of the PPE Group, Martin Schulz, on behalf of the S&D Group, Guy Verhofstadt, on behalf of the ALDE Group, who also replied to a blue-card question by Derk Jan Eppink, Daniel Cohn-Bendit, on behalf of the Verts/ALE Group, Martin Callanan, on behalf of the ECR Group, who also replied to a blue-card question by Guy Verhofstadt, Miguel Portas, on behalf of the GUE/NGL Group, Marta Andreasen, on behalf of the EFD Group, Lucas Hartong, Non-attached Member, who also replied to a blue-card question by Gerben-Jan Gerbrandy, Reimer Böge, Göran Färm, Carl Haglund, Helga Trüpel and Derk Jan Eppink.
IN THE CHAIR: Roberta ANGELILLI
Vice-President
The following spoke: Jaroslav Paška, Angelika Werthmann, Marian-Jean Marinescu, Jutta Haug, Anne E. Jensen, Bas Eickhout, Richard Ashworth, Andrew Henry William Brons, László Surján, Eider Gardiazábal Rubial, Alain Lamassoure, Ivailo Kalfin, Jean-Luc Dehaene, Danuta Hübner, Giovanni La Via, Marietta Giannakou, José Manuel Fernandes and Ville Itälä.
The following spoke under the ‘catch-the-eye’ procedure: Maria Da Graça Carvalho, Zigmantas Balčytis, Riikka Manner, Ulrike Lunacek, Ilda Figueiredo and Diane Dodds.
The following spoke: Janusz Lewandowski (Member of the Commission).
The debate closed.
12. Food information to consumers ***II (debate)
Recommendation for second reading on the Council position at first reading with a view to the adoption of a regulation of the European Parliament and of the Council on the provision of food information to consumers, amending Regulations (EC) No 1924/2006 and (EC) No 1925/2006 and repealing Directives 87/250/EEC, 90/496/EEC, 1999/10/EC, 2000/13/EC, 2002/67/EC, 2008/5/EC and Regulation (EC) No 608/2004 [17602/1/2010 - C7-0060/2011- 2008/0028(COD)] - Committee on the Environment, Public Health and Food Safety. Rapporteur: Renate Sommer (A7-0177/2011)
Renate Sommer introduced the recommendation for second reading.
The following spoke: Marek Sawicki (President-in-Office of the Council) and John Dalli (Member of the Commission).
The following spoke: Peter Liese, on behalf of the PPE Group, Glenis Willmott, on behalf of the S&D Group, Gerben-Jan Gerbrandy, on behalf of the ALDE Group, Carl Schlyter, on behalf of the Verts/ALE Group, Struan Stevenson, on behalf of the ECR Group, Kartika Tamara Liotard, on behalf of the GUE/NGL Group, Oreste Rossi, on behalf of the EFD Group, Diane Dodds, Non-attached Member, Pilar Ayuso and Paolo De Castro.
IN THE CHAIR: Alejo VIDAL-QUADRAS
Vice-President
The following spoke: Frédérique Ries, Julie Girling, Giancarlo Scottà, Esther de Lange, Åsa Westlund, Ramon Tremosa i Balcells, Miroslav Ouzký, Paul Nuttall, Marianne Thyssen, Andres Perello Rodriguez, Sophie Auconie, Bernadette Vergnaud, Csaba Sándor Tabajdi and Marc Tarabella.
The following spoke under the ‘catch-the-eye’ procedure: Seán Kelly, Janusz Władysław Zemke, Franz Obermayr, Dagmar Roth-Behrendt, Herbert Dorfmann, Riikka Manner and Miroslav Mikolášik.
The following spoke: John Dalli, Marek Sawicki and Renate Sommer.
The debate closed.
Vote: minutes of 6.7.2011, item 6.4.
13. Legislation on Transmissible Spongiform Encephalopathies and on related feed and food controls (debate)
Report on EU legislation on Transmissible Spongiform Encephalopathies (TSE) and on related feed and food controls - implementation and outlook [2010/2249(INI)] - Committee on the Environment, Public Health and Food Safety. Rapporteur: Dagmar Roth-Behrendt (A7-0195/2011)
Dagmar Roth-Behrendt introduced the report.
The following spoke: John Dalli (Member of the Commission).
The following spoke: Horst Schnellhardt, on behalf of the PPE Group, Karin Kadenbach, on behalf of the S&D Group, and Marit Paulsen, on behalf of the ALDE Group.
IN THE CHAIR: Diana WALLIS
Vice-President
The following spoke: Michèle Rivasi, on behalf of the Verts/ALE Group, James Nicholson, on behalf of the ECR Group, Marisa Matias, on behalf of the GUE/NGL Group, Françoise Grossetête, Paolo De Castro, Janusz Wojciechowski and Esther de Lange.
The following spoke under the ‘catch-the-eye’ procedure: Paul Rübig, Csaba Sándor Tabajdi, Angelika Werthmann, Czesław Adam Siekierski, Claudiu Ciprian Tănăsescu, Diane Dodds and Miroslav Mikolášik.
The following spoke: John Dalli and Dagmar Roth-Behrendt.
The debate closed.
Vote: minutes of 6.7.2011, item 6.8.
14. Question Time (Commission)
Parliament considered a number of questions to the Commission (B7-0411/2011).
Question 12 (Jürgen Klute): Colombian human rights and the Free Trade Agreement (FTA).
Karel De Gucht (Member of the Commission) answered the question and supplementaries by Jürgen Klute and Janusz Władysław Zemke.
Question 13 (Nikolaos Chountis): Competition law and public property.
Joaquín Almunia (Vice-President of the Commission) answered the question and a supplementary by Nikolaos Chountis.
Question 14 (Gay Mitchell): National Asset Management Agency.
Joaquín Almunia answered the question and supplementaries by Jim Higgins (deputising for the author) and Seán Kelly.
Question 15 (Pat the Cope Gallagher): Irish banking sector.
Joaquín Almunia answered the question and supplementaries by Pat the Cope Gallagher, Jim Higgins and Marian Harkin.
Question 16 (Mairead McGuinness): Proper functioning of the food supply chain.
Joaquín Almunia answered the question and supplementaries by Jim Higgins (deputising for the author) and Seán Kelly.
Question 17 (Nadezhda Neynsky): Financing of Belene nuclear power plant with state aid.
Joaquín Almunia answered the question and a supplementary by Nadezhda Neynsky.
Question 19 (Marian Harkin): Regulation (EC) No 561/2006.
Siim Kallas (Vice-President of the Commission) answered the question and a supplementary by Marian Harkin.
Question 21 (Ismail Ertug): Commission's position on mega-trucks.
Siim Kallas answered the question and a supplementary by Ismail Ertug.
Question 22 (Marc Tarabella): Airlines' non-compliance with Regulation (EC) No 261/2004 with regard to protection and information for passengers.
Siim Kallas answered the question and a supplementary by Marc Tarabella.
Questions which had not been answered for lack of time would receive written answers (see annex to the Verbatim Report of Proceedings).
Commission Question Time closed.
(The sitting was suspended at 20.00 and resumed at 21.00.)
IN THE CHAIR: Edward McMILLAN-SCOTT
Vice-President
15. Cross-border exchange of information on road safety related traffic offences ***II (debate)
Recommendation for second reading on the Council position at first reading with a view to the adoption of a directive of the European Parliament and of the Council facilitating cross-border exchange of information on road safety related traffic offences [17506/1/2010 - C7-0074/2011- 2008/0062(COD)] - Committee on Transport and Tourism. Rapporteur: Inés Ayala Sender (A7-0208/2011)
Inés Ayala Sender introduced the recommendation for second reading.
The following spoke: Cezary Grabarczyk (President-in-Office of the Council) and Siim Kallas (Vice-President of the Commission).
The following spoke: Georges Bach, on behalf of the PPE Group, Saïd El Khadraoui, on behalf of the S&D Group, Vilja Savisaar-Toomast, on behalf of the ALDE Group, Eva Lichtenberger, on behalf of the Verts/ALE Group, Peter van Dalen, on behalf of the ECR Group, Jacky Hénin, on behalf of the GUE/NGL Group, and Jaroslav Paška, on behalf of the EFD Group, Bruno Gollnisch, Non-attached Member, who also replied to a blue-card question by Nicole Sinclaire, Mathieu Grosch, Ismail Ertug, Izaskun Bilbao Barandica, Roberts Zīle, Laurence J.A.J. Stassen, Bogdan Kazimierz Marcinkiewicz and Nathalie Griesbeck.
The following spoke under the ‘catch-the-eye’ procedure: Artur Zasada, Olga Sehnalová, Nicole Sinclaire, Hubert Pirker and Katarína Neveďalová.
The following spoke: Siim Kallas, Cezary Grabarczyk and Inés Ayala Sender.
The debate closed.
Vote: minutes of 6.7.2011, item 6.5.
16. Aviation security with a special focus on security scanners - Liquids (LAG) ban on aircrafts (debate)
Report on aviation security, with a special focus on security scanners [2010/2154(INI)] - Committee on Transport and Tourism. Rapporteur: Luis de Grandes Pascual (A7-0216/2011)
Commission statement: Liquids (LAG) ban on aircrafts
Luis de Grandes Pascual introduced the report.
Siim Kallas (Vice-President of the Commission) made the statement.
The following spoke: Judith Sargentini (rapporteur for the opinion of the LIBE Committee), who also replied to a blue-card question by Jörg Leichtfried, Mathieu Grosch, on behalf of the PPE Group, Jörg Leichtfried, on behalf of the S&D Group, Izaskun Bilbao Barandica, on behalf of the ALDE Group, Eva Lichtenberger, on behalf of the Verts/ALE Group, Jacqueline Foster, on behalf of the ECR Group, Jacky Hénin, on behalf of the GUE/NGL Group, Jaroslav Paška, on behalf of the EFD Group, Hubert Pirker, Brian Simpson, Nathalie Griesbeck, Agustín Díaz de Mera García Consuegra, Saïd El Khadraoui, Georges Bach and Olga Sehnalová.
The following spoke under the ‘catch-the-eye’ procedure: Katarína Neveďalová, Carl Schlyter, Angelika Werthmann and Inés Ayala Sender.
The following spoke: Siim Kallas and Luis de Grandes Pascual.
The debate closed.
Vote: minutes of 6.7.2011, item 6.9.
17. Women and business leadership (debate)
Report on women and business leadership [2010/2115(INI)] - Committee on Women's Rights and Gender Equality. Rapporteur: Rodi Kratsa-Tsagaropoulou (A7-0210/2011)
Rodi Kratsa-Tsagaropoulou introduced the report.
The following spoke: Viviane Reding (Vice-President of the Commission).
The following spoke: Edit Bauer, on behalf of the PPE Group, Silvia Costa, on behalf of the S&D Group, Siiri Oviir, on behalf of the ALDE Group, Marije Cornelissen, on behalf of the Verts/ALE Group, Andrea Češková, on behalf of the ECR Group, Jaroslav Paška, on behalf of the EFD Group, Laurence J.A.J. Stassen, Non-attached Member, who also replied to a blue-card question by Marc Tarabella, Barbara Matera, Britta Thomsen, Angelika Niebler, Marc Tarabella, Joanna Katarzyna Skrzydlewska, Nicole Sinclaire, who put a blue-card question to Marc Tarabella, who replied, and Elena Băsescu.
The following spoke under the ‘catch-the-eye’ procedure: Katarína Neveďalová, Nicole Sinclaire and Marc Tarabella.
The following spoke: Viviane Reding and Rodi Kratsa-Tsagaropoulou.
The debate closed.
Vote: minutes of 6.7.2011, item 6.10.
18. Agenda of the next sitting
The agenda of the next day's sitting had been established (‘Agenda’ PE 466.235/OJME).
19. Closure of the sitting
The sitting closed at 23.55.
Klaus Welle
Secretary-General
Edward McMillan-Scott
Vice-President
Tuesday 5 July 2011
ATTENDANCE REGISTER
The following signed:
Abad, Áder, Agnew, Albertini, Albrecht, Alfano, Alfonsi, Allam, Alvaro, Alves, Andreasen, Andrés Barea, Andrikienė, Angelilli, Angourakis, Antonescu, Antoniozzi, Arias Echeverría, Arif, Arlacchi, Arsenis, Ashworth, Atkins, Attard-Montalto, Auconie, Audy, Auken, Ayala Sender, Aylward, Ayuso, van Baalen, Bach, Badia i Cutchet, Bagó, Balčytis, Baldassarre, Balz, Balzani, Bartolozzi, Băsescu, Bastos, Bauer, Bearder, Belder, Belet, Bélier, Bendtsen, Bennahmias, Berès, Berlato, Berlinguer, Berman, Besset, Bielan, Bilbao Barandica, Binev, Bisky, Bizzotto, Blinkevičiūtė, Bodu, Böge, Bonsignore, Borghezio, Borsellino, Borys, Boștinaru, Boulland, Bové, Bowles, Bozkurt, Bradbourn, Brantner, Brepoels, Březina, Brok, Brons, Brzobohatá, Bufton, Bullmann, Bușoi, Busuttil, Bütikofer, Buzek, Cabrnoch, Cadec, Callanan, van de Camp, Campbell Bannerman, Cancian, Canfin, Capoulas Santos, Caronna, Carvalho, Casa, Casini, Caspary, Castex, del Castillo Vera, Cavada, Cercas, Češková, Chatzimarkakis, Chichester, Childers, Chountis, Christensen, Claeys, Clark, Coelho, Cofferati, Comi, Corazza Bildt, Cornelissen, Correia De Campos, Cortés Lastra, Silvia Costa, Cramer, Crețu, Creutzmann, Crocetta, Cronberg, Cutaș, Cymański, Czarnecki, Frédéric Daerden, van Dalen, Dăncilă, Danellis, Danjean, Dantin, (The Earl of) Dartmouth, Dati, Daul, David, Davies, De Angelis, de Brún, De Castro, Dehaene, De Keyser, Delli, Delvaux, De Mita, De Rossa, De Sarnez, Deß, Deutsch, Deva, De Veyrac, Díaz de Mera García Consuegra, Dodds, Domenici, Donskis, Dorfmann, Droutsas, Duff, Durant, Dušek, Ehrenhauser, Eickhout, Ek, El Khadraoui, Elles, Enciu, Engel, Engström, Eppink, Ernst, Ertug, Essayah, Estaràs Ferragut, Estrela, Fajmon, Fajon, Farage, Färm, Feio, Ferber, Fernandes, Elisa Ferreira, João Ferreira, Fidanza, Figueiredo, Fisas Ayxela, Fjellner, Flašíková Beňová, Flautre, Fleckenstein, Florenz, Fontana, Ford, Foster, Fox, Fraga Estévez, Franco, Gahler, Gál, Gallagher, Gallo, Gáll-Pelcz, García-Margallo y Marfil, García Pérez, Gardiazábal Rubial, Gardini, Gargani, Gauzès, Gebhardt, Geier, Gerbrandy, Geringer de Oedenberg, Giannakou, Giegold, Gierek, Girling, Glattfelder, Godmanis, Goebbels, Goerens, Gollnisch, Gomes, Göncz, Goulard, de Grandes Pascual, Gräßle, Grech, Grèze, Griesbeck, Griffin, Groote, Grosch, Grossetête, Grzyb, Gualtieri, Guillaume, Gurmai, Gutiérrez-Cortines, Gutiérrez Prieto, Gyürk, Hadjigeorgiou, Häfner, Haglund, Hall, Händel, Handzlik, Hankiss, Hannan, Harbour, Harkin, Hartong, Hassi, Haug, Häusling, Hedh, Helmer, Herczog, Herranz García, Hibner, Higgins, Nadja Hirsch, Hoarau, Hohlmeier, Honeyball, Hortefeux, Howitt, Danuta Maria Hübner, Hudghton, Hughes, Hyusmenova, Iacolino, Ilchev, Imbrasas, in 't Veld, Iotova, Iovine, Irigoyen Pérez, Itälä, Iturgaiz Angulo, Ivan, Ivanova, Jaakonsaari, Jäätteenmäki, Jadot, Jahr, Járóka, Jędrzejewska, Jeggle, Jensen, Jiménez-Becerril Barrio, Joly, de Jong, Jordan Cizelj, Jørgensen, Junqueras Vies, Juvin, Kacin, Kaczmarek, Kadenbach, Kalfin, Kalinowski, Kalniete, Kamall, Kamiński, Kammerevert, Karas, Karim, Kariņš, Kasoulides, Kastler, Kazak, Kelam, Keller, Kelly, Kirilov, Kirkhope, Klaß, Kleva, Klinz, Klute, Koch, Koch-Mehrin, Kohlíček, Kolarska-Bobińska, Koppa, Korhola, Kósa, Köstinger, Koumoutsakos, Béla Kovács, Kovatchev, Kozlík, Kozłowski, Kožušník, Krahmer, Kratsa-Tsagaropoulou, Krehl, Kreissl-Dörfler, Kuhn, Kukan, Kurski, Lamassoure, Lambert, Lamberts, Lambsdorff, Landsbergis, Lange, de Lange, Langen, La Via, Le Brun, Lechner, Le Grip, Legutko, Lehne, Le Hyaric, Leichtfried, Leinen, Lepage, Jean-Marie Le Pen, Marine Le Pen, Liberadzki, Lichtenberger, Liese, Liotard, Lisek, Lochbihler, Løkkegaard, Lope Fontagné, López Aguilar, López-Istúriz White, Lösing, Lövin, Ludford, Ludvigsson, Luhan, Łukacijewska, Lulling, Lunacek, Lynne, Lyon, McCarthy, McClarkin, McGuinness, Macovei, Madlener, Manders, Mănescu, Maňka, Mann, Manner, Marcinkiewicz, Marinescu, David Martin, Hans-Peter Martin, Martínez Martínez, Masip Hidalgo, Mastella, Matera, Mathieu, Matias, Mato Adrover, Matula, Mauro, Mavronikolas, Mayer, Mayor Oreja, Mazzoni, Mélenchon, Melo, Méndez de Vigo, Menéndez del Valle, Merkies, Messerschmidt, Mészáros, Louis Michel, Migalski, Mikolášik, Milana, Millán Mon, Mirsky, Mitchell, Mölzer, Moraes, Moreira, Morganti, Morin-Chartier, Morkūnaitė-Mikulėnienė, Motti, Mulder, Muñiz De Urquiza, Murphy, Muscardini, Nedelcheva, Neuser, Neveďalová, Newton Dunn, Neynsky, Neyts-Uyttebroeck, Nicholson, Nicolai, Niebler, van Nistelrooij, Nitras, Nuttall, Obermayr, Obiols, Ojuland, Olbrycht, Olejniczak, Oomen-Ruijten, Őry, Ouzký, Oviir, Pack, Padar, Paksas, Paleckis, Paliadeli, Pallone, Panayotov, Panzeri, Papadopoulou, Papanikolaou, Papastamkos, Pargneaux, Parvanova, Pașcu, Paška, Patrão Neves, Patriciello, Paulsen, Peillon, Perello Rodriguez, Peterle, Pieper, Pietikäinen, Piotrowski, Pirillo, Pirker, Pittella, Plumb, Poc, Podimata, Ponga, Portas, Posselt, Pöttering, Poupakis, Preda, Prendergast, Prodi, Protasiewicz, Proust, Provera, Quisthoudt-Rowohl, Rangel, Ransdorf, Rapkay, Rapti, Regner, Reimers, Remek, Repo, Reul, Riera Madurell, Ries, Rinaldi, Riquet, Rivasi, Rivellini, Rochefort, Rodust, Rohde, Roithová, Romero López, Romeva i Rueda, Ronzulli, Rosbach, Rossi, Roth-Behrendt, Rouček, Rübig, Rubiks, Rühle, Saïfi, Salafranca Sánchez-Neyra, Salavrakos, Salvini, Sánchez Presedo, Sanchez-Schmid, Sârbu, Sargentini, Sartori, Saryusz-Wolski, Sassoli, Saudargas, Savisaar-Toomast, Schaake, Schaldemose, Schlyter, Olle Schmidt, Schnellhardt, Schnieber-Jastram, Scholz, Schöpflin, Schroedter, Werner Schulz, Schwab, Scicluna, Scottà, Scurria, Seeber, Sehnalová, Senyszyn, Serracchiani, Severin, Siekierski, Silvestris, Simon, Simpson, Sinclaire, Sippel, Siwiec, Skinner, Skrzydlewska, Skylakakis, Smith, Smolková, Sógor, Sommer, Søndergaard, Sonik, Sosa Wagner, Speroni, Staes, Stassen, Šťastný, Stavrakakis, Steinruck, Sterckx, Stevenson, Stihler, van der Stoep, Stolojan, Dimitar Stoyanov, Strejček, Striffler, Sturdy, Surján, Susta, Alf Svensson, Swinburne, Swoboda, Szájer, Szegedi, Szymański, Tabajdi, Takkula, Tănăsescu, Tannock, Tarabella, Tarand, Tatarella, Tavares, Taylor, Teixeira, Terho, Theocharous, Theurer, Thomsen, Thun und Hohenstein, Thyssen, Tirolien, Toia, Tőkés, Tomaševski, Tošenovský, Trautmann, Tremopoulos, Tremosa i Balcells, Triantaphyllides, Trüpel, Trzaskowski, Tsoukalas, Turmes, Turunen, Tzavela, Uggias, Ulmer, Ulvskog, Ungureanu, Urutchev, Uspaskich, Vadim Tudor, Vaidere, Vajgl, Vălean, Van Brempt, Vanhecke, Van Orden, Vattimo, Vaughan, Vergiat, Vergnaud, Verheyen, Vidal-Quadras, Vlasák, Vlasto, Voss, Wałęsa, Wallis, Watson, Henri Weber, Manfred Weber, Renate Weber, Weiler, Weisgerber, Werthmann, Westlund, Westphal, Wieland, Wikström, Willmott, Wils, Hermann Winkler, Iuliu Winkler, Włosowicz, Wojciechowski, Wortmann-Kool, Yáñez-Barnuevo García, Záborská, Zahradil, Zala, Zalba Bidegain, Zalewski, Zanicchi, Zasada, Ždanoka, Zeller, Zemke, Zīle, Zimmer, Ziobro, Zver, Zwiefka
Tuesday 5 July 2011
ANNEX I
RESULTS OF VOTES
Abbreviations and symbols
+ |
adopted |
- |
rejected |
↓ |
lapsed |
W |
W |
RCV (…, …, …) |
roll-call vote (in favour, against, abstentions) |
EV (…, …, …) |
electronic vote (in favour, against, abstentions) |
split |
split vote |
sep |
separate vote |
am |
amendment |
CA |
compromise amendment |
CP |
corresponding part |
D |
deleting amendment |
= |
identical amendments |
§ |
paragraph |
art |
article |
rec |
recital |
MOT |
motion for a resolution |
JT MOT |
joint motion for a resolution |
SEC |
secret ballot |
1. Request for consultation of the European Economic and Social Committee — Functioning and application of established rights of people travelling by air (Rule 124)
Subject |
RCV etc. |
Vote |
RCV/EV – remarks |
single vote |
|
+ |
|
2. Request for consultation of the European Economic and Social Committee — EU-Chile relations (Rule 124)
Subject |
RCV etc. |
Vote |
RCV/EV – remarks |
single vote |
|
+ |
|
3. Mobilisation of the European Globalisation Adjustment Fund: Odense Steel Shipyard/Denmark
Report: Barbara Matera (A7-0234/2011) (qualified majority + 3/5 of votes cast)
Subject |
RCV etc. |
Vote |
RCV/EV – remarks |
single vote |
RCV |
+ |
575, 61, 30 |
4. Mobilisation of EU Solidarity Fund — flooding in Slovenia, Croatia and the Czech Republic in 2010
Report: Barbara Matera (A7-0238/2011) (qualified majority + 3/5 of votes cast)
Subject |
RCV etc. |
Vote |
RCV/EV – remarks |
single vote |
RCV |
+ |
644, 16, 5 |
5. Draft amending budget No 2/2011: flooding in Slovenia, Croatia and the Czech Republic in September 2010
Report: Sidonia Elżbieta Jędrzejewska (A7-0233/2011) (qualified majority required)
Subject |
RCV etc. |
Vote |
RCV/EV – remarks |
single vote |
RCV |
+ |
619, 39, 11 |
6. Mobilisation of the European Globalisation Adjustment Fund: LM Glasfiber company/Denmark
Report: Barbara Matera (A7-0235/2011) (qualified majority + 3/5 of votes cast)
Subject |
RCV etc. |
Vote |
RCV/EV – remarks |
single vote |
RCV |
+ |
575, 60, 25 |
7. Agency for the management of large-scale IT systems in the area of freedom, security and justice ***I
Report: Carlos Coelho (A7-0241/2011)
Subject |
RCV etc. |
Vote |
RCV/EV – remarks |
single vote |
RCV |
+ |
607, 48, 14 |
8. Products that may benefit from exemption from or a reduction in dock dues *
Report: Elie Hoarau (A7-0199/2011)
Subject |
RCV etc. |
Vote |
RCV/EV – remarks |
single vote |
RCV |
+ |
652, 15, 4 |
9. Universal service and ‘112’ emergency number
Report: Sylvana Rapti (A7-0220/2011)
Subject |
RCV etc. |
Vote |
RCV/EV – remarks |
single vote |
|
+ |
|
10. A more efficient and fairer retail market
Report: Anna Maria Corazza Bildt (A7-0217/2011)
Subject |
RCV etc. |
Vote |
RCV/EV – remarks |
single vote |
|
+ |
|
11. Draft amending budget No 3/2011: 2010 budget surplus
Report: Sidonia Elżbieta Jędrzejewska (A7-0254/2011)
Subject |
Am No |
Author |
RCV etc. |
Vote |
RCV/EV – remarks |
§ 2 |
1 |
EFD |
|
- |
|
§ 3 |
2 |
EFD |
RCV |
- |
97, 551, 19 |
§ 4 |
3 |
EFD |
|
- |
|
Vote: resolution (text as a whole) |
RCV |
+ |
625, 14, 29 |
Requests for roll-call votes
EFD: Amendment 2
12. Enforcement of consumer protection laws ***I
Report: Mitro Repo (A7-0201/2011)
Subject |
Am No |
Author |
RCV etc. |
Vote |
RCV/EV – remarks |
Text as a whole - Block No 1 - compromise |
3 |
committee, S&D, PPE, ALDE, ECR, Verts/ALE, GUE/NGL, EFD |
|
+ |
|
Block 2 – amendments by the committee responsible |
1-2 |
committee |
|
↓ |
|
Vote: amended proposal |
|
+ |
|
||
Vote: legislative resolution |
RCV |
+ |
654, 10, 1 |
13. Derivatives, central counterparties and trade repositories ***I
Report: Werner Langen (A7-0223/2011)
Subject |
Am No |
Author |
RCV etc. |
Vote |
RCV/EV – remarks |
Text as a whole |
1 |
committee |
split |
|
|
1 |
+ |
|
|||
2 |
- |
|
|||
3 |
+ |
|
|||
4/EV |
+ |
393, 244, 13 |
|||
Titre |
2 |
ECR |
|
W |
|
1cp |
committee |
|
+ |
|
|
Article 1, § 1, subpara. 1 |
18 |
committee |
|
+ |
|
1cp |
committee |
|
↓ |
|
|
Article 1, § 1, after subpara 1 |
33 |
GUE/NGL |
|
- |
|
Article 1, after § 4 |
1cp |
committee |
|
+ |
|
11 |
ALDE |
|
↓ |
|
|
Article 2, § 1, point 7 |
27 |
GUE/NGL |
|
- |
|
1cp |
committee |
|
+ |
|
|
Article 2, § 1, point 10 |
5 |
PPE |
|
+ |
|
1cp |
committee |
|
↓ |
|
|
Article 2, after § 2 |
19 |
committee |
|
+ |
|
1cp |
committee |
|
↓ |
|
|
Article 3, § 1 |
4 |
ECR |
|
W |
|
1cp |
committee |
|
+ |
|
|
Article 4, § 2, after subpara 1 |
21 |
GUE/NGL |
EV |
+ |
340, 319, 3 |
1cp |
committee |
|
↓ |
|
|
Article 4, after § 2 |
22 |
GUE/NGL |
|
- |
|
1cp |
committee |
|
+ |
|
|
Article 4, after § 5 |
28 |
GUE/NGL |
|
- |
|
1cp |
committee |
|
+ |
|
|
Article 4, § 6 |
20 |
committee |
|
+ |
|
1cp |
committee |
|
↓ |
|
|
23 |
GUE/NGL |
|
- |
|
|
Article 6, § 1, subpara. 1 |
1cp |
committee |
|
- |
|
14 |
S&D, PPE, Verts/ALE |
|
+ |
|
|
Article 6, § 1, subpara. 2 |
1cp= 15= |
Committee, S&D, PPE, Verts/ALE |
|
+ |
|
Article 6, § 1, after subpara 2 |
24 |
GUE/NGL |
|
- |
|
29 |
GUE/NGL |
|
- |
|
|
Article 7, § 2, subpara. 1 |
32 |
GUE/NGL |
|
- |
|
1cp |
committee |
|
+ |
|
|
Article 7, after § 2 |
30 |
GUE/NGL |
|
- |
|
1cp |
committee |
|
+ |
|
|
Article 36, § 3, after subpara 2 |
31 |
GUE/NGL |
|
- |
|
1cp |
committee |
|
+ |
|
|
Article 55 |
6 |
PPE |
|
+ |
|
1cp |
committee |
|
↓ |
|
|
Article 56 |
1cp |
committee |
|
+ |
|
7 |
PPE |
|
↓ |
|
|
Article 57 |
8 |
PPE |
|
+ |
|
1cp |
committee |
|
↓ |
|
|
Article 58 |
9 |
PPE |
|
+ |
|
1cp |
committee |
|
↓ |
|
|
Article 59 |
10 |
PPE |
|
+ |
|
1cp |
committee |
|
↓ |
|
|
Article 71, after § 2 |
26 |
GUE/NGL |
|
- |
|
12 |
ALDE |
|
- |
|
|
1cp |
committee |
|
+ |
|
|
After recital 12 |
13 |
ALDE |
|
- |
|
1cp |
committee |
split |
|
|
|
1 |
+ |
|
|||
2 |
- |
|
|||
25 |
GUE/NGL |
|
- |
|
|
1cp |
committee |
|
+ |
|
|
Recital 50 |
16 |
committee |
|
+ |
|
1cp |
committee |
|
↓ |
|
|
Recital 51 |
17 |
committee |
|
+ |
|
1cp |
committee |
|
↓ |
|
|
After recital 53 |
3 |
ECR |
|
W |
|
1cp |
|
|
+ |
|
|
Vote: amended proposal |
|
+ |
|
||
Vote: legislative resolution |
RCV |
vote postponed |
|
Requests for split votes
S&D:
Amendment 1 (text as a whole excluding recital 12c)
First part |
: |
Text as a whole excluding recital 12b, 15c and 15c (last sentence) |
Second part |
: |
12b |
Third part |
: |
‘Pension funds … in this Regulation;’ (15c) |
Fourth part |
: |
‘Those pensions … for pensioners’ (15c last sentence) |
Amendment 1 (Recital 12c)
First part |
: |
‘The characteristics … infrastructure’ |
Second part |
: |
‘In this respect … by ESMA’ |
Miscellaneous
The ECR Group withdrew Amendments 2, 3 and 4.
14. Supplementary supervision of financial entities in a financial conglomerate ***I
Report: Theodor Dumitru Stolojan (A7-0097/2011)
Subject |
Am No |
Author |
RCV etc. |
Vote |
RCV/EV – remarks |
Proposal for a directive |
|||||
Text as a whole - Block No 1 - compromise |
124 |
PPE, S&D, ALDE, ECR |
|
+ |
|
Block 2 – amendments by the committee responsible |
1-120 |
committee |
|
↓ |
|
Vote: amended proposal |
|
+ |
|
||
Draft legislative resolution |
|||||
After § 1 |
121 |
PPE, S&D |
|
+ |
|
122 |
PPE, S&D |
|
+ |
|
|
123 |
PPE, S&D |
|
+ |
|
|
Vote: legislative resolution |
RCV |
+ |
642, 18, 9 |
Miscellaneous
The ALDE Group also signed Amendments 121, 122 and 123.
15. Short selling and certain aspects of credit default swaps ***I
Report: Pascal Canfin (A7-0055/2011)
Subject |
Am No |
Author |
RCV etc. |
Vote |
RCV/EV – remarks |
Amendments by the committee responsible – block vote |
1 |
committee |
split |
|
|
1/EV |
+ |
521, 137, 4 |
|||
2 |
+ |
|
|||
3/RCV |
+ |
529, 117, 20 |
|||
4 |
+ |
|
|||
5 |
+ |
|
|||
6 |
+ |
|
|||
Article 12, § 1 |
2= 3= |
ECR ALDE |
split |
|
|
1 |
- |
|
|||
2/RCV |
- |
128, 533, 13 |
|||
1cp |
committee |
|
+ |
|
|
Vote: amended proposal |
|
+ |
|
||
Vote: legislative resolution |
RCV |
vote postponed |
|
Requests for roll-call votes
ECR: Amendment 1 (Article 12(1)(a), Amendment 2 (second part)
Requests for split votes
ECR:
Amendment 2
First part |
: |
Article 12(1)(a) and (b) |
Second part |
: |
Article 12(1)(c) |
ECR, ALDE
Amendment 1
First part |
: |
Text as a whole excluding recital 29, Article 12(1)(a), Article 23, Article 31 and Article 41a |
Second part |
: |
Recital 29 |
Third part |
: |
Article 12(1)(a) |
Fourth part |
: |
Article 23 |
Fifth part |
: |
Article 31 |
Sixth part |
: |
Article 41a |
16. Investor-compensation schemes ***I
Report: Olle Schmidt (A7-0167/2011)
Subject |
Am No |
Author |
RCV etc. |
Vote |
RCV/EV – remarks |
Amendments by the committee responsible – block vote |
1-4 6-19 21-23 25-68 |
committee |
|
+ |
|
Amendments by the committee responsible – separate votes |
5 |
committee |
sep |
+ |
|
20 |
committee |
split |
|
|
|
1 |
+ |
|
|||
2 |
+ |
|
|||
24 |
committee |
sep |
- |
|
|
69 |
committee |
sep |
- |
|
|
Vote: amended proposal |
|
+ |
|
||
Vote: legislative resolution |
RCV |
+ |
566, 17, 88 |
Requests for separate votes
ECR: Amendments 5, 24, 69
Requests for split votes
ECR:
Amendment 20
First part |
: |
‘return to investors … operational error’ |
Second part |
: |
‘or bad advice … services to clients;’ |
17. Possibility for Member States to restrict or prohibit the cultivation of GMOs in their territory ***I
Report: Corinne Lepage (A7-0170/2011)
Subject |
Am No |
Author |
RCV etc. |
Vote |
RCV/EV – remarks |
Amendments by the committee responsible – block vote |
2 4-5 12-13 17 19 26 |
committee |
|
+ |
|
Amendments by the committee responsible – separate votes |
1 |
committee |
RCV |
+ |
398, 255, 17 |
9 |
committee |
sep |
+ |
|
|
11 |
committee |
sep |
+ |
|
|
18 |
committee |
sep |
- |
|
|
20 |
committee |
sep |
+ |
|
|
22 |
committee |
sep |
+ |
|
|
23 |
committee |
sep/EV |
+ |
406, 253, 11 |
|
24 |
committee |
sep/EV |
+ |
374, 280, 9 |
|
25 |
committee |
sep/EV |
- |
303, 341, 9 |
|
Article 26a |
14 |
committee |
|
+ |
|
32 |
PPE, ECR |
|
↓ |
|
|
Article 26b, § 1, introductory part |
40 |
ALDE |
RCV |
+ |
397, 264, 5 |
15 |
committee |
|
↓ |
|
|
33 |
PPE, ECR |
|
↓ |
|
|
Article 26b, § 1, point a |
48 |
Verts/ALE GUE/NGL |
|
- |
|
16 |
committee |
EV |
- |
278, 375, 5 |
|
41 |
ALDE |
RCV |
+ |
424, 231, 9 |
|
38 |
ECR |
split |
|
|
|
1 |
↓ |
|
|||
2 |
↓ |
|
|||
34 |
PPE |
split |
|
|
|
1 |
- |
|
|||
2 |
↓ |
|
|||
Article 26b, § 1, after point a |
39 |
ECR |
|
- |
|
42 |
ALDE |
EV |
+ |
444, 199, 20 |
|
Article 26b, after § 1 |
36 |
PPE, ECR |
RCV |
- |
272, 377, 10 |
43 |
ALDE |
EV |
+ |
345, 310, 10 |
|
21 |
committee |
|
↓ |
|
|
51 |
Verts/ALE GUE/NGL |
EV |
+ |
469, 186, 5 |
|
Recital 1 |
45 |
GUE/NGL |
|
- |
|
After recital 2 |
3 |
committee |
|
- |
|
44 |
ALDE |
RCV |
+ |
419, 240, 16 |
|
27 |
PPE, ECR |
|
↓ |
|
|
46 |
GUE/NGL |
EV |
+ |
409, 247, 5 |
|
Recital 6 |
37 |
ECR |
|
- |
|
6 |
committee |
EV |
+ |
377, 273, 8 |
|
28 |
PPE, ECR |
|
↓ |
|
|
Recital 7 |
7 |
committee |
|
+ |
|
29 |
PPE, ECR |
split |
|
|
|
1 |
↓ |
|
|||
2 |
↓ |
|
|||
Recital 8 |
8 |
committee |
|
+ |
|
30 |
PPE, ECR |
split |
|
|
|
1 |
↓ |
|
|||
2 |
↓ |
|
|||
After recital 8 |
47 |
Verts/ALE |
|
+ |
|
Recital 9 |
10 |
committee |
|
+ |
|
31 |
PPE, ECR |
|
↓ |
|
|
Vote: amended proposal |
RCV |
+ |
409, 224, 33 |
||
Vote: legislative resolution |
RCV |
+ |
548, 84, 31 |
Requests for roll-call votes
PPE: Amendment 1, amended proposal
ALDE: Amendments 40, 41, 44
Verts/ALE: Amendment 36
Requests for separate votes
PPE: Amendments 1, 3, 14, 15, 16, 23, 24, 25
Verts/ALE: Amendments 9, 11, 18, 20, 22
Requests for split votes
ECR, PPE:
Amendment 34
First part |
: |
Text as a whole excluding the words ‘(ii) grounds relating to public order,’ |
Second part |
: |
those words |
PPE:
Amendment 38
First part |
: |
Text as a whole excluding the words ‘(ii) grounds relating to socio-economic impacts … local agricultural production’ |
Second part |
: |
those words |
Verts/ALE:
Amendment 29
First part |
: |
‘Member States … concerned GMO’ |
Second part |
: |
‘cultivation …. adapt’ |
Amendment 30
First part |
: |
‘According to … and the environment’ |
Second part |
: |
‘Those measures … World Trade Organisation’ |
18. Revised Hungarian constitution
Motions for resolutions: B7-0379/2011, B7-0380/2011, B7-0387/2011
Subject |
Am No |
Author |
RCV etc. |
Vote |
RCV/EV – remarks |
Joint motion for a resolution RC-B7-0379/2011 (S&D, ALDE, Verts/ALE, GUE/NGL) |
|||||
Vote: resolution (text as a whole) |
EV |
+ |
331, 274, 54 |
||
Motions for resolutions by political groups |
|||||
B7-0379/2011 |
|
ALDE |
|
↓ |
|
B7-0380/2011 |
|
S&D, Verts/ALE |
|
↓ |
|
B7-0387/2011 |
|
GUE/NGL |
|
↓ |
|
19. Greenhouse gas emission reductions and risk of carbon leakage
Report: Bas Eickhout (A7-0219/2011)
Subject |
Am No |
Author |
RCV etc. |
Vote |
RCV/EV – remarks |
Amendments by the rapporteur |
7 |
rapporteur (ITRE) |
RCV |
+ |
347, 309, 7 |
8 |
rapporteur (ITRE) |
RCV |
- |
135, 523, 3 |
|
§ 1 |
§ |
original text |
split |
|
|
1/RCV |
+ |
555, 96, 7 |
|||
2 |
+ |
|
|||
§ 2 |
§ |
original text |
split |
|
|
1 |
+ |
|
|||
2/EV |
- |
322, 330, 3 |
|||
§ 3 |
1 |
> 74 Members |
split |
|
|
1/RCV |
+ |
324, 321, 23 |
|||
2/RCV |
+ |
326, 317, 17 |
|||
§ |
original text |
split |
|
|
|
1/RCV |
↓ |
|
|||
2/RCV |
↓ |
|
|||
3/RCV |
↓ |
|
|||
§ 5 |
§ |
original text |
split |
|
|
1 |
+ |
|
|||
2 |
+ |
|
|||
3 |
+ |
|
|||
§ 9 |
§ |
original text |
split |
|
|
1 |
+ |
|
|||
2/EV |
- |
324, 338, 2 |
|||
§ 10 |
§ |
original text |
sep |
+ |
|
§ 12 |
§ |
original text |
RCV |
+ |
535, 110, 10 |
§ 15 |
§ |
original text |
sep |
+ |
|
§ 17 |
§ |
original text |
split |
|
|
1 |
+ |
|
|||
2 |
+ |
|
|||
§ 19 |
2 |
> 74 Members |
EV |
+ |
351, 311, 8 |
§ |
original text |
split |
|
|
|
1 |
↓ |
|
|||
2 |
↓ |
|
|||
§ 20 |
§ |
original text |
split |
|
|
1 |
+ |
|
|||
2 |
+ |
|
|||
§ 21 |
§ |
original text |
split |
|
|
1 |
+ |
|
|||
2 |
+ |
|
|||
§ 25 |
§ |
original text |
sep/EV |
+ |
399, 178, 73 |
§ 28 |
§ |
original text |
split |
|
|
1 |
+ |
|
|||
2 |
+ |
|
|||
§ 36 |
§ |
original text |
split |
|
|
1 |
+ |
|
|||
2 |
+ |
|
|||
§ 37 |
§ |
original text |
RCV |
+ |
549, 103, 15 |
§ 38 |
§ |
original text |
sep/EV |
- |
322, 331, 4 |
§ 42 |
§ |
original text |
sep |
- |
|
§ 43 |
§ |
original text |
sep/EV |
- |
316, 338, 11 |
§ 44 |
3 |
> 74 Members |
RCV |
+ |
343, 312, 11 |
§ |
original text |
split |
|
|
|
1 |
↓ |
|
|||
2 |
↓ |
|
|||
3 |
↓ |
|
|||
4 |
↓ |
|
|||
§ 56 |
§ |
original text |
split |
|
|
1 |
+ |
|
|||
2/EV |
+ |
342, 312, 4 |
|||
§ 62 |
§ |
original text |
sep |
+ |
|
§ 69 |
§ |
original text |
split |
|
|
1 |
+ |
|
|||
2 |
+ |
|
|||
§ 70 |
§ |
original text |
split |
|
|
1 |
+ |
|
|||
2/RCV |
- |
322, 333, 7 |
|||
3/RCV |
↓ |
|
|||
4/RCV |
↓ |
|
|||
§ 71 |
§ |
original text |
split |
|
|
1 |
+ |
|
|||
2 |
+ |
|
|||
3 |
+ |
|
|||
§ 75 |
§ |
original text |
split |
|
|
1/RCV |
+ |
627, 32, 3 |
|||
2 |
+ |
|
|||
§ 77 |
§ |
original text |
sep/EV |
+ |
425, 211, 28 |
§ 78 |
§ |
original text |
split |
|
|
1 |
+ |
|
|||
2/RCV |
+ |
538, 119, 6 |
|||
§ 82 |
§ |
original text |
sep |
+ |
|
§ 83 |
§ |
original text |
sep |
- |
|
§ 90 |
§ |
original text |
RCV |
+ |
470, 182, 11 |
§ 91 |
5 |
> 74 Members |
EV |
+ |
384, 265, 15 |
§ |
original text |
RCV |
↓ |
|
|
§ 95 |
§ |
original text |
split |
|
|
1 |
+ |
|
|||
2 |
+ |
|
|||
3 |
+ |
|
|||
§ 96 |
§ |
original text |
split |
|
|
1 |
+ |
|
|||
2 |
+ |
|
|||
§ 99 |
§ |
original text |
sep |
+ |
|
§ 102 |
§ |
original text |
split |
|
|
1 |
+ |
|
|||
2/RCV |
+ |
577, 82, 8 |
|||
3 |
+ |
|
|||
§ 103 |
6 |
> 74 Members |
RCV |
+ |
326, 322, 14 |
§ |
original text |
RCV |
↓ |
|
|
§ 110 |
§ |
original text |
RCV |
+ |
538, 117, 5 |
§ 117 |
§ |
original text |
sep |
- |
|
§ 125 |
§ |
original text |
split |
|
|
1 |
+ |
|
|||
2/EV |
+ |
358, 296, 4 |
|||
§ 126 |
§ |
original text |
split |
|
|
1 |
+ |
|
|||
2 |
+ |
|
|||
§ 130 |
§ |
original text |
split |
|
|
1 |
+ |
|
|||
2/RCV |
+ |
524, 134, 6 |
|||
§ 132 |
§ |
original text |
split |
|
|
1 |
+ |
|
|||
2/RCV |
+ |
561, 103, 4 |
|||
§ 133 |
§ |
original text |
split |
|
|
1 |
+ |
|
|||
2/RCV |
+ |
467, 199, 4 |
|||
3 |
+ |
|
|||
Recital A |
§ |
original text |
split |
|
|
1 |
+ |
|
|||
2 |
+ |
|
|||
Recital J |
§ |
original text |
RCV |
+ |
545, 105, 9 |
Recital L |
§ |
original text |
RCV |
+ |
474, 175, 2 |
Recital O |
§ |
original text |
split |
|
|
1 |
+ |
|
|||
2 |
+ |
|
|||
Recital V |
4 |
> 74 Members |
EV |
+ |
339, 318, 8 |
Vote: resolution (text as a whole) |
RCV |
- |
258, 347, 63 |
Requests for roll-call votes
EFD: Recitals J, L; §§ 12, 37, 90, 91, 103, 110; Amendments 6, 7, 8; – final vote
Verts/ALE: § 3; Amendments 1, 3 and final vote
PPE: final vote
S&D: Amendments 1, 6
Requests for separate votes
EFD: §§ 10, 15, 38, 43, 62, 99
GUE/NGL: §§ 25, 77, 82, 83, 117
Verts/ALE: §§ 25, 77, 117
PPE: §§ 38, 42, 43
S&D: §§ 25, 77, 117
Requests for split votes
EFD:
recital A
First part |
: |
Text as a whole excluding the words ‘the EU’s and’ |
Second part |
: |
those words |
Recital O
First part |
: |
Text as a whole excluding the words ‘has resulted in … long term, which’ |
Second part |
: |
those words |
§ 1
First part |
: |
‘Welcomes the 2010 … and economically affordable’ |
Second part |
: |
‘notes that according … the Member States;’ |
§ 5
First part |
: |
‘Recalls that, according … 25-40 % by 2020’ |
Second part |
: |
‘points out that … objective’ |
Third part |
: |
‘considers that, in … 15-30 % by 2020’ |
§ 20
First part |
: |
Text as a whole excluding the words ‘believes that this … emissions reduction targets’ |
Second part |
: |
those words |
§ 21
First part |
: |
‘Observes that more … their economies accordingly’ |
Second part |
: |
‘notes in this … Five Year Plan;’ |
§ 28
First part |
: |
Text as a whole excluding the word ‘to be established’ |
Second part |
: |
those words |
§ 36
First part |
: |
‘Recalls that, according … package in 2020;’ |
Second part |
: |
‘notes the Commission … target in 2008;’ |
§ 69
First part |
: |
‘Calls for energy … over 1990 levels’ |
Second part |
: |
‘and that a … the entire period’ |
§ 71
First part |
: |
Text as a whole excluding the words ‘by introducing a … of other measures’ and ‘and to consider … in the event of non compliance’ |
Second part |
: |
‘by introducing a … of other measures’ |
Third part |
: |
‘and to consider … in the event of non compliance’ |
§ 75
First part |
: |
‘Stresses that tightening … energy-related research’ |
Second part |
: |
‘considers it crucial … climate-friendly energy technologies’ |
§ 78
First part |
: |
Text as a whole excluding the word ‘binding’ |
Second part |
: |
that word |
§ 95
First part |
: |
Text as a whole excluding the words ‘calls on the Commission to take appropriate measures’ and ‘also to ensure … appropriately skilled labour’ |
Second part |
: |
‘calls on the Commission to take appropriate measures’ |
Third part |
: |
‘also to ensure … appropriately skilled labour’ |
§ 96
First part |
: |
‘Emphasises the size … costs from illnesses’ |
Second part |
: |
‘notes that, according …. efforts are domestic;’ |
§ 102
First part |
: |
‘Reiterates that EU … within the EU’ |
Second part |
: |
‘reiterates that costs … the EU economy’ |
Third part |
: |
‘recalls its endorsement … business as usual;’ |
§ 126
First part |
: |
‘Recognises the need … of carbon leakage’ |
Second part |
: |
‘notes in this … 4AR range’ |
§ 130
First part |
: |
‘Stresses that according … the G20’ |
Second part |
: |
‘and to present … at EU level’ |
§ 132
First part |
: |
Text as a whole excluding the words ‘including increased personnel’ |
Second part |
: |
those words |
§ 133
First part |
: |
‘Emphasises that the … in the future’ |
Second part |
: |
‘notes that a … climate change agreement’ |
Third part |
: |
‘emphasises that the … with economic growth;’ |
Amendment 1
First part |
: |
‘Calls for the … the 2050 Roadmap’ |
Second part |
: |
‘and to move … incentives for innovation;’ |
Verts/ALE:
§ 125
First part |
: |
Text as a whole excluding the words ‘after 2020’ |
Second part |
: |
those words |
PPE:
§ 2
First part |
: |
‘Welcomes … within the EU’ |
Second part |
: |
‘and that a linear reduction makes economic sense’ |
§ 56
First part |
: |
Text as a whole excluding the word ‘full’ |
Second part |
: |
that word |
S&D, Verts/ALE:
§ 17
First part |
: |
‘Recognises … crisis;’ |
Second part |
: |
‘concludes … decades;’ |
PPE, EFD:
§ 3
First part |
: |
‘Calls for the … in the 2050 Roadmap’ |
Second part |
: |
‘as soon as possible and before the end of 2011’ |
Third part |
: |
‘and to move to a 30 % overall target for 2020’ |
§ 9
First part |
: |
‘Notes that the … 1990 are necessary’ |
Second part |
: |
‘points out that … as compared to 1990;’ |
§ 19
First part |
: |
‘Supports the idea … the legislative procedure’ |
Second part |
: |
‘calls also for … be organised in practice;’ |
§ 44
First part |
: |
‘Notes the option of … auctioning;’ |
Second part |
: |
‘stresses however that a stable and predicable EU ETS is essential to investment decisions’ without ‘however’ |
Third part |
: |
‘however’ |
Fourth part |
: |
‘notes furthermore … Emissions Trading Directive’ |
§ 70
First part |
: |
‘Stresses that the … laying down of standards’ |
Second part |
: |
‘reiterates its call … for Member States’ |
Third part |
: |
‘and calls for … they will use’ without the words ‘as quickly as possible’ and ‘for these … legally binding way’ |
Fourth part |
: |
those words |
Miscellaneous
Amendments 1-6 were tabled by Salvatore Tatarella and others.
20. 5th cohesion report and strategy for the post-2013 cohesion policy
Report: Markus Pieper (A7-0222/2011)
Subject |
Am No |
Author |
RCV etc. |
Vote |
RCV/EV – remarks |
Alternative motion for a resolution |
10 |
GUE/NGL |
|
- |
|
Amendments by the rapporteur (split votes) |
1 |
rapporteur |
sep |
+ |
|
7 |
rapporteur |
split |
|
|
|
1 |
+ |
|
|||
2 |
+ |
|
|||
§ 2 |
§ |
original text |
sep |
+ |
|
§ 12 |
§ |
original text |
split |
|
|
1 |
+ |
|
|||
2 |
+ |
|
|||
§ 21 |
§ |
original text |
split |
|
|
1 |
+ |
|
|||
2 |
+ |
|
|||
§ 23 |
§ |
original text |
split |
|
|
1 |
+ |
|
|||
2/EV |
- |
313, 337, 5 |
|||
§ 27 |
§ |
original text |
sep |
+ |
|
§ 29 |
§ |
original text |
split |
|
|
1 |
+ |
|
|||
2/EV |
+ |
364, 272, 4 |
|||
§ 30 |
§ |
original text |
split |
|
|
1 |
+ |
|
|||
2 |
- |
|
|||
§ 31 |
§ |
original text |
split |
|
|
1 |
+ |
|
|||
2 |
+ |
|
|||
3 |
- |
|
|||
§ 33 |
§ |
original text |
sep/EV |
+ |
363, 295, 2 |
§ 34 |
§ |
original text |
split |
|
|
1/RCV |
+ |
586, 34, 14 |
|||
2/RCV |
+ |
416, 203, 22 |
|||
3/RCV |
+ |
369, 249, 25 |
|||
§ 35 |
§ |
original text |
RCV |
+ |
575, 77, 1 |
§ 39 |
§ |
original text |
split |
|
|
1 |
+ |
|
|||
2 |
+ |
|
|||
§ 53 |
§ |
original text |
|
+ |
|
§ 55 |
§ |
original text |
sep |
- |
|
§ 59 |
§ |
original text |
sep |
+ |
|
§ 60 |
§ |
original text |
split |
|
|
1 |
+ |
|
|||
2 |
- |
|
|||
§ 61 |
§ |
original text |
split |
|
|
1 |
W |
|
|||
2 |
W |
|
|||
§ 69 |
§ |
original text |
split |
|
|
1 |
+ |
|
|||
2 |
+ |
|
|||
§ 74 |
§ |
original text |
split |
|
|
1 |
+ |
|
|||
2 |
- |
|
|||
§ 82 |
§ |
original text |
split |
|
|
1 |
+ |
|
|||
2 |
+ |
|
|||
§ 89 |
§ |
original text |
sep |
+ |
|
§ 99 |
§ |
original text |
sep |
- |
|
§ 105 |
§ |
original text |
split |
|
|
1 |
+ |
|
|||
2 |
- |
|
|||
Recital L |
§ |
original text |
RCV |
+ |
601, 57, 6 |
Recital M |
§ |
original text |
RCV |
+ |
597, 46, 7 |
Vote: resolution (text as a whole) (REGI Committee) |
RCV |
+ |
506, 48, 101 |
Requests for roll-call votes
ECR: recitals L, M, § 35
PPE: paragraph 34 and final vote
Requests for separate votes
ECR: §§ 2, 55, 59, 89
Verts/ALE: § 27
S&D: §§ 33, 55, 99, Amendments 1, 7
Requests for split votes
ECR:
§ 39
First part |
: |
‘Rejects absolutely … cohesion policy;’ |
Second part |
: |
‘takes the view … Europe 2020 objectives;’ |
§ 82
First part |
: |
‘Regards post-2013 cohesion policy … Europe 2020 Strategy;’ |
Second part |
: |
‘and therefore … appropriations;’ |
Verts/ALE:
§ 21
First part |
: |
Text as a whole excluding the words ‘of main routes of European significance’ |
Second part |
: |
those words |
PPE:
§ 23
First part |
: |
Text as a whole excluding the words ‘ “the transport equivalent” principle using ERDF resources and also’ |
Second part |
: |
those words |
§ 29
First part |
: |
‘Considers … objectives,’ |
Second part |
: |
‘including … jobs;’ |
§ 30
First part |
: |
‘Considers …. to addressed;’ |
Second part |
: |
‘emphasises … to market;’ |
§ 60
First part |
: |
‘Believes that … to stakeholders,’ |
Second part |
: |
‘such as … to ESF;’ |
§ 61
First part |
: |
‘Supports the system … to account’ |
Second part |
: |
‘and it has … to approach;’ |
§ 69
First part |
: |
‘Calls for … funding,’ |
Second part |
: |
‘which measure … to risks;’ |
§ 74
First part |
: |
‘Emphasises that … to regional needs;’ |
Second part |
: |
‘considers that … to lagging behind;’ |
S&D:
§ 12
First part |
: |
‘Doubts whether specific … to implement them’ |
Second part |
: |
‘calls instead … EGR regulation’ |
§ 105
First part |
: |
Text as a whole excluding the word ‘both’ |
Second part |
: |
that word |
Amendment 7
First part |
: |
Text as a whole excluding the words ‘and often tense co-existence of majority-minority cultures’ |
Second part |
: |
those words |
Lambert van Nistelrooij and others, PPE:
§ 34
First part |
: |
Text as a whole excluding the words ‘in the form of an intermediate category’ and ‘considers that … systems’ |
Second part |
: |
‘in the form of an intermediate category’ |
Third part |
: |
‘considers that … systems’ |
PPE, Verts/ALE
§ 31
First part |
: |
‘Takes the view … which they face,’ without the words ‘the key’ |
Second part |
: |
‘the key’ |
Third part |
: |
‘and that … for EU Funds;’ |
Miscellaneous
Elie Hoarau also signed Amendment 10 on behalf of the GUE/NGL Group.
Pursuant to Rule 157(3) of the Rules of Procedure, the President ruled Amendments 3, 6 and 9 inadmissible.
The rapporteur withdrew his Amendments 2, 4, 5 and 8.
21. Budget support to developing countries
Report: Charles Goerens (A7-0206/2011)
Subject |
Am No |
Author |
RCV etc. |
Vote |
RCV/EV – remarks |
§ 1 |
1 |
rapporteur |
RCV |
+ |
570, 37, 8 |
§ 5 |
§ |
original text |
split |
|
|
1 |
+ |
|
|||
2 |
+ |
|
|||
§ 8 |
§ |
original text |
split |
|
|
1 |
+ |
|
|||
2 |
+ |
|
|||
§ 11 |
§ |
original text |
RCV |
- |
255, 387, 9 |
§ 23 |
§ |
original text |
split |
|
|
1 |
+ |
|
|||
2 |
+ |
|
|||
§ 48 |
§ |
original text |
split |
|
|
1 |
+ |
|
|||
2 |
+ |
|
|||
§ 52 |
§ |
original text |
split |
|
|
1 |
+ |
|
|||
2 |
+ |
|
|||
§ 54 |
§ |
original text |
split |
|
|
1 |
+ |
|
|||
2 |
+ |
|
|||
Vote: resolution (text as a whole) |
RCV |
+ |
614, 20, 19 |
Requests for roll-call votes
ALDE: Amendment 1, § 11, final vote
Requests for separate votes
PPE: § 11
Requests for split votes
PPE:
§ 8
First part |
: |
Text as a whole excluding the words ‘not’ and ‘reinforce … but to;’ |
Second part |
: |
those words |
§ 23
First part |
: |
‘Calls on the EU … development strategy’ |
Second part |
: |
‘and to refrain … political realities;’ |
§ 48
First part |
: |
‘Considers that oil … tax collection systems’ |
Second part |
: |
‘and fair … of wealth;’ |
GUE/NGL:
§ 5
First part |
: |
Text as a whole excluding the words ‘further … sustainable development’ |
Second part |
: |
those words |
§ 52
First part |
: |
Text as a whole excluding the words ‘and respect … including’ |
Second part |
: |
those words |
§ 54
First part |
: |
Text as a whole excluding the words ‘to make use … service’ |
Second part |
: |
those words |
22. Energy infrastructure priorities for 2020 and beyond
Report: Francisco Sosa Wagner (A7-0226/2011)
Subject |
Am No |
Author |
RCV etc. |
Vote |
RCV/EV – remarks |
Order of paragraphs |
|
|
|
+ |
see ‘Miscellaneous’ |
§ 18 |
§ |
original text |
split |
|
|
1 |
+ |
|
|||
2/EV |
+ |
356, 241, 27 |
|||
§ 20 |
§ |
original text |
sep |
+ |
|
§ 26 |
§ |
original text |
split |
|
|
1 |
+ |
|
|||
2 |
+ |
|
|||
§ 40 |
§ |
original text |
split |
|
|
1 |
+ |
|
|||
2/EV |
- |
308, 327, 6 |
|||
§ 41 |
§ |
original text |
sep/EV |
+ |
411, 222, 6 |
§ 46 |
§ |
original text |
split |
|
|
1 |
+ |
|
|||
2 |
+ |
|
|||
§ 47 |
§ |
original text |
|
+ |
amended orally |
§ 70 |
§ |
original text |
split |
|
|
1/RCV |
+ |
593, 16, 33 |
|||
2/RCV |
+ |
305, 291, 34 |
|||
§ 93 |
§ |
original text |
split |
|
|
1 |
+ |
|
|||
2 |
+ |
|
|||
§ 108 |
§ |
original text |
sep |
+ |
|
Vote: resolution (text as a whole) |
RCV |
+ |
590, 43, 12 |
Requests for roll-call votes
Verts/ALE: § 70
S&D: final vote
Requests for separate votes
Verts/ALE: §§ 20, 41, 108
Requests for split votes
PPE:
§ 70
First part |
: |
Text as a whole excluding the words ‘by 2014, temporarily excluding micro-entreprises,’ |
Second part |
: |
those words |
Verts/ALE:
§ 18
First part |
: |
Text as a whole excluding the words ‘non-conventional’ |
Second part |
: |
those words |
§ 26
First part |
: |
Text as a whole excluding the words ‘without interfering … internal market’ |
Second part |
: |
those words |
§ 40
First part |
: |
Text as a whole excluding the words ‘the development of infrastructure for’ |
Second part |
: |
those words |
§ 46
First part |
: |
Text as a whole excluding the words ‘welcomes … developed so far’ |
Second part |
: |
those words |
§ 93
First part |
: |
Text as a whole excluding the words ‘for projects of European interest’ |
Second part |
: |
those words |
Miscellaneous
The rapporteur proposed to change the order of paragraphs as follows:
|
§ 8 after § 2 |
|
§ 22 and 24 after § 17 |
|
§ 39 after § 16 |
|
§ 56 after § 23 |
|
§ 63 and 64 after § 42 |
|
§ 55 and 57 after § 62 |
|
§ 76 after § 81 |
|
§ 78 after § 111 |
|
§ 79 after § 73 |
|
§ 97 after § 115 |
|
Recital F after Recital Z |
The rapporteur moved the following oral amendment to § 47:
‘47. |
Urges the Commission – in cooperation with all relevant stakeholders, including the relevant network and market operators – to assess critically and review, wherever necessary, the figures for investment needs given in the communication on energy infrastructure priorities, particularly in relation to demand reduction through energy efficiency measures, and asks it to report to the Council and to Parliament on the investments likely to be needed;’ |
23. Social services of general interest
Report: Proinsias De Rossa (A7-0239/2011)
Subject |
Am No |
Author |
RCV etc. |
Vote |
RCV/EV – remarks |
Alternative motion for a resolution |
1 |
Verts/ALE |
|
- |
|
§ 3 |
§ |
original text |
split |
|
|
1/RCV |
+ |
551, 61, 8 |
|||
2/RCV |
+ |
559, 64, 9 |
|||
§ 8 |
§ |
original text |
sep |
+ |
|
§ 9 |
§ |
original text |
sep |
+ |
|
§ 11 |
§ |
original text |
split |
|
|
1 |
+ |
|
|||
2 |
+ |
|
|||
§ 13 |
§ |
original text |
split |
|
|
1 |
+ |
|
|||
2/EV |
- |
247, 381, 4 |
|||
§ 19 |
§ |
original text |
sep/EV |
+ |
373, 250, 3 |
§ 21 |
§ |
original text |
split |
|
|
1 |
+ |
|
|||
2 |
- |
|
|||
§ 22 |
§ |
original text |
split |
|
|
1 |
+ |
|
|||
2 |
- |
|
|||
§ 23 |
§ |
original text |
sep/EV |
+ |
380, 251, 2 |
§ 27 |
§ |
original text |
split |
|
|
1 |
+ |
|
|||
2 |
- |
|
|||
§ 42 |
§ |
original text |
split |
|
|
1 |
+ |
|
|||
2/EV |
+ |
502, 121, 8 |
|||
§ 43 |
§ |
original text |
split |
|
|
1 |
+ |
|
|||
2 |
+ |
|
|||
§ 46 |
§ |
original text |
split |
|
|
1 |
+ |
|
|||
2 |
- |
|
|||
§ 47 |
§ |
original text |
sep |
- |
|
§ 48 |
§ |
original text |
sep |
- |
|
§ 49 |
§ |
original text |
sep |
- |
|
§ 50 |
§ |
original text |
sep |
- |
|
§ 51 |
§ |
original text |
sep |
- |
|
§ 52 |
§ |
original text |
sep |
- |
|
§ 54 |
§ |
original text |
split |
|
|
1 |
+ |
|
|||
2 |
- |
|
|||
§ 57 |
§ |
original text |
sep |
+ |
|
§ 63 |
§ |
original text |
split |
|
|
1/RCV |
+ |
572, 65, 0 |
|||
2/RCV |
+ |
582, 33, 8 |
|||
§ 64 |
§ |
original text |
sep |
+ |
|
Recital A |
§ |
original text |
split |
|
|
1 |
+ |
|
|||
2 |
+ |
|
|||
Vote: resolution (text as a whole) (EMPL Committee) |
|
+ |
|
Requests for roll-call votes
EFD: § 3 (both parts) and § 63 (both parts)
Requests for separate votes
ECR: §§ 8, 9, 13, 21, 23, 57
PPE: §§ 47, 48, 49, 50, 51, 52
S&D: §§ 19, 23, 64
Requests for split votes
ECR, PPE, S&D:
§ 54
First part |
: |
‘Urges … the Treaties’ |
Second part |
: |
‘considers … to be explored’ |
PPE:
§ 13
First part |
: |
‘Stresses … social progress’ |
Second part |
: |
‘(transport … has been submitted;’ |
§ 21
First part |
: |
Text as a whole excluding the words ‘to review liberalisation policies in order’ |
Second part |
: |
those words |
§ 43
First part |
: |
‘Welcomes … to SSGI’ |
Second part |
: |
‘and to propose … is ascertained;’ |
EFD:
§ 3
First part |
: |
Text as a whole excluding the words ‘regardless … conditions’ |
Second part |
: |
those words |
§ 63
First part |
: |
Text as a whole excluding the words ‘migrants and’ |
Second part |
: |
those words |
ALDE:
§ 22
First part |
: |
Text as a whole excluding the words ‘which underlies private commercial provision of commercial services’ |
Second part |
: |
those words |
§ 27
First part |
: |
Text as a whole excluding the word ‘continually’ |
Second part |
: |
those words |
§ 42
First part |
: |
‘Welcomes the review … and public authorities’ |
Second part |
: |
‘for the introduction … and community involvement’ |
§ 46
First part |
: |
Text as a whole excluding the words ‘reform of’ |
Second part |
: |
those words |
S&D:
recital A
First part |
: |
Text as a whole excluding the words ‘geared to supporting small and medium-sized enterprises and’ |
Second part |
: |
those words |
§ 11
First part |
: |
Text as a whole excluding the words ‘using public and private funding’ |
Second part |
: |
those words |
Miscellaneous
Paragraph 40 was deleted.
24. Impact of EU development policy
Report: Filip Kaczmarek (A7-0205/2011)
Subject |
Am No |
Author |
RCV etc. |
Vote |
RCV/EV – remarks |
§ 2 |
§ |
original text |
sep |
+ |
|
§ 6 |
§ |
original text |
split |
|
|
1 |
+ |
|
|||
2 |
+ |
|
|||
§ 14 |
§ |
original text |
split |
|
|
1 |
+ |
|
|||
2/EV |
+ |
328, 290, 5 |
|||
§ 22 |
§ |
original text |
split |
|
|
1 |
+ |
|
|||
2/RCV |
+ |
535, 77, 9 |
|||
3/RCV |
+ |
353, 257, 7 |
|||
4 |
+ |
|
|||
§ 30 |
§ |
original text |
split |
|
|
1 |
+ |
|
|||
2 |
+ |
|
|||
§ 32 |
§ |
original text |
split |
|
|
1 |
+ |
|
|||
2/EV |
+ |
295, 295, 6 |
|||
§ 61 |
§ |
original text |
split |
|
|
1 |
+ |
|
|||
2/EV |
+ |
294, 284, 6 |
|||
§ 63 |
§ |
original text |
split |
|
|
1 |
+ |
|
|||
2/EV |
+ |
297, 295, 5 |
|||
§ 68 |
§ |
original text |
split |
|
|
1 |
+ |
|
|||
2/EV |
- |
298, 304, 3 |
|||
§ 71 |
§ |
original text |
sep |
+ |
|
§ 79 |
§ |
original text |
sep |
+ |
|
Vote: resolution (text as a whole) |
RCV |
+ |
415, 77, 66 |
Requests for roll-call votes
PPE: final vote
Requests for separate votes
ECR: §§ 2, 71, 79
Requests for split votes
PPE:
§ 14
First part |
: |
Text as a whole excluding the words ‘such as dumping … unfair trade,’ |
Second part |
: |
those words |
§ 30
First part |
: |
‘Observes that … and food crises;’ |
Second part |
: |
‘advocates … future generations;’ |
§ 32
First part |
: |
‘Stresses that … skills development,’ |
Second part |
: |
‘without aggravation … dependence structures;’ |
§ 61
First part |
: |
‘Calls for an analysis … this experience’ |
Second part |
: |
‘before moving to … sector financing;’ |
§ 63
First part |
: |
Text as a whole excluding the word ‘renewable’ |
Second part |
: |
that word |
§ 68
First part |
: |
‘Reiterates that … in cutting emissions’ |
Second part |
: |
‘and also … developing countries;’ |
GUE/NGL:
§ 6
First part |
: |
‘Recalls through … beneficiary countries’ |
Second part |
: |
‘stresses however … stakeholders;’ |
ECR, S&D:
§ 22
First part |
: |
‘Reiterates … funding such as’ |
Second part |
: |
‘a financial transaction tax’ |
Third part |
: |
‘at global level’ |
Fourth part |
: |
‘private-sector finance … OECD Development Assistance Committee;’ |
Tuesday 5 July 2011
ANNEX II
RESULT OF ROLL-CALL VOTES
1. A7-0234/2011 - Barbara Matera – Single vote
In favour: 575
ALDE: Alfano, Aylward, Bearder, Bennahmias, Bilbao Barandica, Bowles, Bușoi, Davies, De Sarnez, Donskis, Duff, Ek, Gallagher, Gerbrandy, Godmanis, Goerens, Goulard, Griesbeck, Hall, Harkin, Hyusmenova, Ilchev, Iovine, Jensen, Jäätteenmäki, Kacin, Kazak, Kozlík, Lepage, Ludford, Lynne, Lyon, Løkkegaard, Manders, Manner, McMillan-Scott, Michel, Mulder, Mănescu, Newton Dunn, Neyts-Uyttebroeck, Nicolai, Ojuland, Oviir, Panayotov, Parvanova, Paulsen, Ries, Rinaldi, Rochefort, Rohde, Savisaar-Toomast, Schaake, Schmidt, Skylakakis, Sterckx, Takkula, Tremosa i Balcells, Uggias, Uspaskich, Vajgl, Vattimo, Verhofstadt, Vălean, Wallis, Watson, Weber Renate, Wikström, in 't Veld, van Baalen
ECR: Campbell Bannerman, Cymański, Kamiński
EFD: Belder, Imbrasas, Paksas, Rossi, Salavrakos, Tzavela
GUE/NGL: Angourakis, Bisky, Chountis, Ernst, Ferreira João, Hadjigeorgiou, Hoarau, Händel, Klute, Kohlíček, Le Hyaric, Liotard, Lösing, Matias, Murphy, Portas, Ransdorf, Remek, Rubiks, Scholz, Søndergaard, Triantaphyllides, Wils, Zimmer, de Brún, de Jong
NI: Binev, Claeys, Ehrenhauser, Gollnisch, Kovács, Le Pen Jean-Marie, Le Pen Marine, Mölzer, Obermayr, Severin, Sosa Wagner, Stoyanov Dimitar, Szegedi, Vadim Tudor, Vanhecke
PPE: Abad, Albertini, Allam, Andrikienė, Angelilli, Antonescu, Antoniozzi, Arias Echeverría, Auconie, Audy, Ayuso, Bach, Bagó, Baldassarre, Balz, Bartolozzi, Bastos, Bauer, Belet, Bendtsen, Berlato, Bodu, Bonsignore, Borys, Boulland, Brok, Busuttil, Böge, Băsescu, Březina, Cadec, Cancian, Carvalho, Casa, Casini, Caspary, Cavada, Coelho, Comi, Danjean, Dantin, Dati, Daul, David, De Mita, De Veyrac, Dehaene, Delvaux, Deutsch, Deß, Dorfmann, Díaz de Mera García Consuegra, Engel, Essayah, Estaràs Ferragut, Feio, Ferber, Fernandes, Fidanza, Fisas Ayxela, Florenz, Fraga Estévez, Franco, Gahler, Gallo, Gardini, Gargani, Garriga Polledo, Gauzès, Giannakou, Glattfelder, Grosch, Grossetête, Grzyb, Gräßle, Gutiérrez-Cortines, Gyürk, Gál, Gáll-Pelcz, Handzlik, Hankiss, Herranz García, Hibner, Higgins, Hohlmeier, Hübner, Iacolino, Iturgaiz Angulo, Itälä, Ivanova, Jahr, Jeggle, Jiménez-Becerril Barrio, Jordan Cizelj, Juvin, Járóka, Jędrzejewska, Kaczmarek, Kalinowski, Kalniete, Karas, Kariņš, Kasoulides, Kastler, Kelam, Kelly, Klaß, Koch, Korhola, Koumoutsakos, Kovatchev, Kozłowski, Kratsa-Tsagaropoulou, Kuhn, Kukan, Kósa, Köstinger, La Via, Lamassoure, Landsbergis, Langen, Le Brun, Le Grip, Lechner, Lehne, Liese, Lisek, Lope Fontagné, Luhan, Lulling, Macovei, Mann, Marcinkiewicz, Marinescu, Mastella, Matera, Mathieu, Mato Adrover, Matula, Mauro, Mayer, Mayor Oreja, Mazzoni, Melo, Mikolášik, Millán Mon, Morin-Chartier, Morkūnaitė-Mikulėnienė, Motti, Muscardini, Mészáros, Nedelcheva, Neynsky, Niebler, Nitras, Olbrycht, Oomen-Ruijten, Pack, Pallone, Papanikolaou, Papastamkos, Patriciello, Patrão Neves, Peterle, Pieper, Pietikäinen, Pirker, Ponga, Posselt, Poupakis, Preda, Proust, Pöttering, Quisthoudt-Rowohl, Rangel, Reul, Riquet, Rivellini, Roithová, Ronzulli, Rübig, Salafranca Sánchez-Neyra, Sanchez-Schmid, Sartori, Saryusz-Wolski, Saudargas, Saïfi, Schnellhardt, Schnieber-Jastram, Schwab, Schöpflin, Scurria, Seeber, Siekierski, Silvestris, Skrzydlewska, Sommer, Sonik, Stolojan, Striffler, Surján, Szájer, Sógor, Tatarella, Teixeira, Theocharous, Thun und Hohenstein, Thyssen, Trzaskowski, Tsoukalas, Tőkés, Ulmer, Ungureanu, Urutchev, Vaidere, Verheyen, Vidal-Quadras, Vlasto, Voss, Wałęsa, Weber Manfred, Weisgerber, Wieland, Winkler Iuliu, Winkler Hermann, Wortmann-Kool, Zalba Bidegain, Zalewski, Zanicchi, Zasada, Zeller, Zver, Zwiefka, Záborská, de Grandes Pascual, de Lange, del Castillo Vera, van Nistelrooij, van de Camp, Áder, Łukacijewska, Őry, Šťastný
S&D: Alves, Andrés Barea, Arif, Arlacchi, Arsenis, Attard-Montalto, Ayala Sender, Badia i Cutchet, Balzani, Balčytis, Berlinguer, Berman, Blinkevičiūtė, Borsellino, Bozkurt, Boștinaru, Brzobohatá, Bullmann, Capoulas Santos, Caronna, Castex, Cercas, Childers, Christensen, Cofferati, Correia De Campos, Cortés Lastra, Costa, Crețu, Crocetta, Cutaș, Daerden, Danellis, De Angelis, De Castro, De Keyser, De Rossa, Domenici, Droutsas, Dušek, Dăncilă, El Khadraoui, Enciu, Ertug, Estrela, Fajon, Ferreira Elisa, Flašíková Beňová, Fleckenstein, Färm, García Pérez, Gardiazábal Rubial, Gebhardt, Geier, Geringer de Oedenberg, Gierek, Goebbels, Gomes, Grech, Groote, Gualtieri, Guillaume, Gurmai, Göncz, Haug, Hedh, Herczog, Honeyball, Howitt, Iotova, Irigoyen Pérez, Ivan, Jaakonsaari, Jørgensen, Kadenbach, Kalfin, Kammerevert, Kirilov, Kleva, Koppa, Krehl, Kreissl-Dörfler, Lange, Leichtfried, Leinen, Liberadzki, Ludvigsson, López Aguilar, Martin David, Martínez Martínez, Masip Hidalgo, Mavronikolas, Maňka, McCarthy, Menéndez del Valle, Merkies, Milana, Mirsky, Moraes, Moreira, Muñiz De Urquiza, Neuser, Neveďalová, Obiols, Olejniczak, Padar, Paleckis, Paliadeli, Panzeri, Papadopoulou, Pașcu, Peillon, Perello Rodriguez, Pirillo, Pittella, Plumb, Poc, Prendergast, Prodi, Rapkay, Rapti, Regner, Repo, Riera Madurell, Rodust, Roth-Behrendt, Rouček, Sassoli, Schaldemose, Sehnalová, Senyszyn, Simon, Simpson, Sippel, Siwiec, Skinner, Smolková, Stavrakakis, Steinruck, Stihler, Susta, Swoboda, Sánchez Presedo, Sârbu, Tabajdi, Tarabella, Thomsen, Tirolien, Toia, Tănăsescu, Ulvskog, Van Brempt, Vaughan, Vergnaud, Vigenin, Weiler, Westlund, Westphal, Willmott, Yáñez-Barnuevo García, Zala, Zemke
Verts/ALE: Albrecht, Alfonsi, Auken, Besset, Bové, Brantner, Brepoels, Bélier, Canfin, Cohn-Bendit, Cornelissen, Cramer, Cronberg, Delli, Durant, Eickhout, Engström, Flautre, Giegold, Grèze, Harms, Hassi, Hudghton, Häfner, Häusling, Jadot, Joly, Junqueras Vies, Keller, Lambert, Lamberts, Lichtenberger, Lochbihler, Lunacek, Lövin, Rivasi, Romeva i Rueda, Rühle, Sargentini, Schroedter, Schulz Werner, Smith, Staes, Tarand, Taylor, Tremopoulos, Trüpel, Turmes, Turunen, Ždanoka
Against: 61
ALDE: Haglund
ECR: Ashworth, Atkins, Bradbourn, Cabrnoch, Callanan, Czarnecki, Deva, Eppink, Fajmon, Ford, Foster, Fox, Girling, Hannan, Harbour, Helmer, Kamall, Kirkhope, Kowal, Kožušník, Kurski, Legutko, McClarkin, Migalski, Nicholson, Ouzký, Piotrowski, Stevenson, Strejček, Swinburne, Szymański, Tannock, Tomaševski, Tošenovský, Van Orden, Vlasák, Wojciechowski, Włosowicz, Zahradil, Ziobro, van Dalen, Češková
EFD: (The Earl of) Dartmouth, Andreasen, Bufton, Clark, Farage, Messerschmidt, Nuttall, Paška, Terho
NI: Brons, Dodds, Griffin, Hartong, Madlener, Sinclaire, Stassen, van der Stoep
Verts/ALE: Schlyter
Abstention: 30
ALDE: Alvaro, Chatzimarkakis, Creutzmann, Hirsch, Klinz, Koch-Mehrin, Krahmer, Lambsdorff, Reimers, Thein, Theurer
ECR: Elles, Rosbach
EFD: Bizzotto, Borghezio, Fontana, Morganti, Provera, Salvini, Scottà, Speroni
GUE/NGL: Hénin, Mélenchon, Vergiat
NI: Martin, Werthmann
PPE: Corazza Bildt, Fjellner, Svensson Alf
S&D: Scicluna
Corrections to votes and voting intentions
In favour : Ilda Figueiredo, Carmen Romero López, Edward Scicluna
Against : Robert Sturdy
2. A7-0238/2011 - Reimer Böge - Single vote
In favour: 644
ALDE: Alfano, Alvaro, Aylward, Bearder, Bennahmias, Bilbao Barandica, Bowles, Bușoi, Chatzimarkakis, Creutzmann, Davies, De Sarnez, Donskis, Duff, Ek, Gallagher, Gerbrandy, Godmanis, Goerens, Goulard, Griesbeck, Haglund, Hall, Harkin, Hirsch, Hyusmenova, Iovine, Jensen, Jäätteenmäki, Kacin, Kazak, Klinz, Koch-Mehrin, Kozlík, Lambsdorff, Lepage, Ludford, Lynne, Lyon, Løkkegaard, Manders, Manner, McMillan-Scott, Michel, Mulder, Mănescu, Newton Dunn, Neyts-Uyttebroeck, Nicolai, Ojuland, Oviir, Panayotov, Parvanova, Paulsen, Reimers, Ries, Rinaldi, Rochefort, Rohde, Savisaar-Toomast, Schaake, Schmidt, Skylakakis, Sterckx, Takkula, Thein, Theurer, Tremosa i Balcells, Uggias, Uspaskich, Vajgl, Vattimo, Verhofstadt, Vălean, Wallis, Watson, Weber Renate, Wikström, in 't Veld, van Baalen
ECR: Ashworth, Atkins, Bradbourn, Cabrnoch, Callanan, Campbell Bannerman, Chichester, Cymański, Czarnecki, Deva, Elles, Eppink, Fajmon, Ford, Foster, Fox, Girling, Hannan, Harbour, Helmer, Kamall, Kamiński, Kirkhope, Kowal, Kožušník, Kurski, Legutko, McClarkin, Migalski, Nicholson, Ouzký, Piotrowski, Rosbach, Stevenson, Strejček, Szymański, Tannock, Tomaševski, Tošenovský, Van Orden, Vlasák, Włosowicz, Zahradil, Zīle, van Dalen, Češková
EFD: Belder, Bizzotto, Borghezio, Fontana, Morganti, Paška, Provera, Rossi, Salavrakos, Salvini, Scottà, Speroni, Tzavela
GUE/NGL: Angourakis, Bisky, Chountis, Ernst, Ferreira João, Figueiredo, Hadjigeorgiou, Hoarau, Händel, Hénin, Klute, Kohlíček, Le Hyaric, Liotard, Lösing, Matias, Murphy, Mélenchon, Portas, Ransdorf, Remek, Rubiks, Scholz, Søndergaard, Triantaphyllides, Vergiat, Wils, Zimmer, de Brún, de Jong
NI: Binev, Claeys, Ehrenhauser, Gollnisch, Le Pen Jean-Marie, Le Pen Marine, Martin Hans-Peter, Mölzer, Obermayr, Severin, Sosa Wagner, Stoyanov Dimitar, Vadim Tudor, Vanhecke, Werthmann
PPE: Abad, Albertini, Allam, Andrikienė, Angelilli, Antonescu, Antoniozzi, Arias Echeverría, Auconie, Audy, Ayuso, Bach, Bagó, Baldassarre, Balz, Bartolozzi, Bastos, Bauer, Belet, Bendtsen, Berlato, Bodu, Bonsignore, Borys, Boulland, Brok, Busuttil, Böge, Băsescu, Březina, Cadec, Cancian, Carvalho, Casa, Casini, Caspary, Cavada, Coelho, Comi, Corazza Bildt, Danjean, Dantin, Dati, Daul, David, De Mita, De Veyrac, Dehaene, Delvaux, Deutsch, Deß, Dorfmann, Díaz de Mera García Consuegra, Engel, Essayah, Estaràs Ferragut, Feio, Ferber, Fernandes, Fidanza, Fisas Ayxela, Fjellner, Florenz, Fraga Estévez, Franco, Gahler, Gallo, Gardini, Gargani, Garriga Polledo, Gauzès, Giannakou, Glattfelder, Grosch, Grossetête, Grzyb, Gräßle, Gutiérrez-Cortines, Gyürk, Gál, Gáll-Pelcz, Handzlik, Hankiss, Herranz García, Hibner, Higgins, Hohlmeier, Hübner, Iacolino, Iturgaiz Angulo, Itälä, Ivanova, Jahr, Jeggle, Jiménez-Becerril Barrio, Jordan Cizelj, Juvin, Járóka, Jędrzejewska, Kaczmarek, Kalinowski, Kalniete, Karas, Kariņš, Kasoulides, Kastler, Kelam, Kelly, Klaß, Koch, Korhola, Koumoutsakos, Kovatchev, Kozłowski, Kratsa-Tsagaropoulou, Kuhn, Kukan, Kósa, Köstinger, La Via, Lamassoure, Landsbergis, Langen, Le Brun, Le Grip, Lechner, Lehne, Liese, Lisek, Lope Fontagné, Luhan, Lulling, Macovei, Mann, Marcinkiewicz, Marinescu, Mastella, Matera, Mathieu, Mato Adrover, Matula, Mauro, Mayer, Mayor Oreja, Mazzoni, Melo, Mikolášik, Millán Mon, Morin-Chartier, Morkūnaitė-Mikulėnienė, Motti, Muscardini, Mészáros, Nedelcheva, Neynsky, Niebler, Nitras, Olbrycht, Oomen-Ruijten, Pack, Pallone, Papanikolaou, Papastamkos, Patriciello, Patrão Neves, Peterle, Pieper, Pietikäinen, Pirker, Ponga, Posselt, Poupakis, Preda, Proust, Pöttering, Quisthoudt-Rowohl, Rangel, Reul, Riquet, Rivellini, Roithová, Ronzulli, Rübig, Salafranca Sánchez-Neyra, Sanchez-Schmid, Sartori, Saryusz-Wolski, Saudargas, Saïfi, Schnellhardt, Schnieber-Jastram, Schwab, Schöpflin, Scurria, Seeber, Siekierski, Silvestris, Skrzydlewska, Sommer, Sonik, Stolojan, Striffler, Surján, Svensson Alf, Szájer, Sógor, Tatarella, Teixeira, Theocharous, Thun und Hohenstein, Thyssen, Trzaskowski, Tsoukalas, Tőkés, Ulmer, Ungureanu, Urutchev, Vaidere, Verheyen, Vidal-Quadras, Vlasto, Voss, Wałęsa, Weber Manfred, Weisgerber, Wieland, Winkler Iuliu, Winkler Hermann, Wortmann-Kool, Zalba Bidegain, Zalewski, Zanicchi, Zasada, Zeller, Zver, Zwiefka, Záborská, de Grandes Pascual, de Lange, del Castillo Vera, van Nistelrooij, van de Camp, Áder, Łukacijewska, Őry, Šťastný
S&D: Alves, Andrés Barea, Arif, Arlacchi, Arsenis, Attard-Montalto, Ayala Sender, Badia i Cutchet, Balzani, Balčytis, Berlinguer, Berman, Blinkevičiūtė, Borsellino, Bozkurt, Boștinaru, Brzobohatá, Bullmann, Capoulas Santos, Caronna, Castex, Cercas, Childers, Christensen, Cofferati, Correia De Campos, Cortés Lastra, Costa, Crețu, Crocetta, Cutaș, Daerden, Danellis, De Angelis, De Castro, De Keyser, De Rossa, Domenici, Droutsas, Dušek, Dăncilă, El Khadraoui, Enciu, Ertug, Estrela, Fajon, Ferreira Elisa, Fleckenstein, Färm, García Pérez, Gardiazábal Rubial, Gebhardt, Geier, Geringer de Oedenberg, Gierek, Goebbels, Gomes, Grech, Groote, Gualtieri, Guillaume, Gurmai, Göncz, Haug, Hedh, Herczog, Honeyball, Howitt, Iotova, Irigoyen Pérez, Ivan, Jaakonsaari, Jørgensen, Kadenbach, Kalfin, Kammerevert, Kirilov, Kleva, Koppa, Krehl, Kreissl-Dörfler, Lange, Leichtfried, Leinen, Liberadzki, Ludvigsson, López Aguilar, Martin David, Martínez Martínez, Masip Hidalgo, Mavronikolas, Maňka, McCarthy, Menéndez del Valle, Merkies, Milana, Mirsky, Moraes, Moreira, Muñiz De Urquiza, Neuser, Neveďalová, Obiols, Olejniczak, Padar, Paleckis, Paliadeli, Panzeri, Papadopoulou, Pașcu, Peillon, Perello Rodriguez, Pirillo, Pittella, Plumb, Poc, Podimata, Prendergast, Prodi, Rapkay, Rapti, Regner, Repo, Riera Madurell, Rodust, Romero López, Roth-Behrendt, Rouček, Sassoli, Schaldemose, Sehnalová, Senyszyn, Simon, Simpson, Sippel, Siwiec, Skinner, Smolková, Stavrakakis, Steinruck, Stihler, Susta, Sánchez Presedo, Sârbu, Tabajdi, Tarabella, Thomsen, Tirolien, Toia, Tănăsescu, Ulvskog, Van Brempt, Vaughan, Vergnaud, Vigenin, Weiler, Westlund, Westphal, Willmott, Yáñez-Barnuevo García, Zala, Zemke
Verts/ALE: Albrecht, Alfonsi, Auken, Besset, Bové, Brantner, Brepoels, Bélier, Bütikofer, Canfin, Cohn-Bendit, Cornelissen, Cramer, Cronberg, Delli, Durant, Eickhout, Engström, Flautre, Giegold, Grèze, Harms, Hassi, Hudghton, Häfner, Häusling, Jadot, Joly, Junqueras Vies, Keller, Lambert, Lamberts, Lichtenberger, Lochbihler, Lunacek, Lövin, Rivasi, Romeva i Rueda, Rühle, Sargentini, Schlyter, Schroedter, Schulz Werner, Smith, Staes, Tarand, Taylor, Tremopoulos, Trüpel, Turmes, Turunen, Ždanoka
Against: 16
EFD: (The Earl of) Dartmouth, Andreasen, Bufton, Clark, Farage, Messerschmidt, Nuttall, Terho
NI: Brons, Dodds, Griffin, Hartong, Madlener, Sinclaire, Stassen, van der Stoep
Abstention: 5
ECR: Wojciechowski, Ziobro
EFD: Paksas
NI: Kovács, Szegedi
Corrections to votes and voting intentions
In favour : Edward Scicluna, Robert Sturdy, Kay Swinburne
3. A7-0233/2011 - Sidonia Elżbieta Jędrzejewska - Single vote
In favour: 619
ALDE: Alfano, Alvaro, Aylward, Bearder, Bennahmias, Bilbao Barandica, Bowles, Bușoi, Chatzimarkakis, Creutzmann, Davies, De Sarnez, Donskis, Duff, Ek, Gallagher, Gerbrandy, Godmanis, Goerens, Goulard, Griesbeck, Haglund, Hall, Harkin, Hirsch, Hyusmenova, Ilchev, Iovine, Jensen, Jäätteenmäki, Kacin, Kazak, Klinz, Koch-Mehrin, Kozlík, Lambsdorff, Lepage, Ludford, Lynne, Lyon, Løkkegaard, Manders, Manner, McMillan-Scott, Michel, Mulder, Mănescu, Newton Dunn, Neyts-Uyttebroeck, Nicolai, Ojuland, Oviir, Panayotov, Parvanova, Paulsen, Reimers, Ries, Rinaldi, Rochefort, Rohde, Savisaar-Toomast, Schaake, Schmidt, Skylakakis, Sterckx, Takkula, Thein, Theurer, Tremosa i Balcells, Uggias, Uspaskich, Vajgl, Vattimo, Verhofstadt, Vălean, Wallis, Watson, Weber Renate, Wikström, in 't Veld
ECR: Cabrnoch, Callanan, Campbell Bannerman, Cymański, Czarnecki, Deva, Elles, Eppink, Fajmon, Kamiński, Kowal, Kožušník, Legutko, Migalski, Ouzký, Piotrowski, Rosbach, Strejček, Szymański, Tomaševski, Tošenovský, Vlasák, Wojciechowski, Włosowicz, Zahradil, Ziobro, Zīle, van Dalen, Češková
EFD: Bizzotto, Borghezio, Fontana, Imbrasas, Morganti, Paksas, Provera, Rossi, Salavrakos, Salvini, Scottà, Speroni, Tzavela
GUE/NGL: Angourakis, Bisky, Chountis, Ernst, Hadjigeorgiou, Hoarau, Händel, Hénin, Klute, Kohlíček, Le Hyaric, Liotard, Lösing, Matias, Murphy, Mélenchon, Portas, Ransdorf, Remek, Rubiks, Scholz, Søndergaard, Triantaphyllides, Vergiat, Wils, Zimmer, de Brún
NI: Binev, Ehrenhauser, Severin, Sosa Wagner, Stoyanov Dimitar, Szegedi, Vadim Tudor, Werthmann
PPE: Abad, Albertini, Allam, Andrikienė, Angelilli, Antonescu, Antoniozzi, Arias Echeverría, Auconie, Audy, Ayuso, Bach, Bagó, Baldassarre, Balz, Bartolozzi, Bastos, Bauer, Belet, Bendtsen, Berlato, Bodu, Bonsignore, Borys, Boulland, Brok, Busuttil, Böge, Băsescu, Březina, Cadec, Cancian, Carvalho, Casa, Casini, Caspary, Cavada, Coelho, Comi, Corazza Bildt, Danjean, Dantin, Dati, Daul, David, De Mita, De Veyrac, Dehaene, Delvaux, Deutsch, Deß, Dorfmann, Díaz de Mera García Consuegra, Engel, Essayah, Estaràs Ferragut, Feio, Ferber, Fernandes, Fidanza, Fisas Ayxela, Fjellner, Florenz, Fraga Estévez, Franco, Gahler, Gallo, Gardini, Gargani, Garriga Polledo, Gauzès, Giannakou, Glattfelder, Grosch, Grossetête, Grzyb, Gräßle, Gutiérrez-Cortines, Gyürk, Gál, Gáll-Pelcz, Handzlik, Hankiss, Herranz García, Hibner, Higgins, Hohlmeier, Hübner, Iacolino, Iturgaiz Angulo, Itälä, Ivanova, Jahr, Jeggle, Jiménez-Becerril Barrio, Jordan Cizelj, Juvin, Járóka, Jędrzejewska, Kaczmarek, Kalinowski, Kalniete, Karas, Kariņš, Kasoulides, Kastler, Kelam, Kelly, Klaß, Koch, Korhola, Koumoutsakos, Kovatchev, Kozłowski, Kratsa-Tsagaropoulou, Kuhn, Kukan, Kósa, Köstinger, La Via, Lamassoure, Landsbergis, Langen, Le Brun, Le Grip, Lechner, Lehne, Liese, Lisek, Lope Fontagné, Luhan, Lulling, Macovei, Mann, Marcinkiewicz, Marinescu, Mastella, Matera, Mathieu, Mato Adrover, Matula, Mauro, Mayer, Mayor Oreja, Mazzoni, Melo, Mikolášik, Millán Mon, Morin-Chartier, Morkūnaitė-Mikulėnienė, Motti, Muscardini, Mészáros, Nedelcheva, Neynsky, Niebler, Nitras, Olbrycht, Oomen-Ruijten, Pack, Pallone, Papanikolaou, Papastamkos, Patriciello, Patrão Neves, Peterle, Pieper, Pietikäinen, Pirker, Ponga, Posselt, Poupakis, Preda, Proust, Pöttering, Quisthoudt-Rowohl, Rangel, Reul, Riquet, Rivellini, Roithová, Ronzulli, Rübig, Salafranca Sánchez-Neyra, Sanchez-Schmid, Sartori, Saryusz-Wolski, Saudargas, Saïfi, Schnellhardt, Schnieber-Jastram, Schwab, Schöpflin, Scurria, Seeber, Siekierski, Silvestris, Skrzydlewska, Sommer, Sonik, Stolojan, Striffler, Surján, Svensson Alf, Szájer, Sógor, Tatarella, Teixeira, Theocharous, Thun und Hohenstein, Thyssen, Trzaskowski, Tsoukalas, Tőkés, Ulmer, Ungureanu, Urutchev, Vaidere, Verheyen, Vidal-Quadras, Vlasto, Voss, Wałęsa, Weber Manfred, Weisgerber, Wieland, Winkler Iuliu, Winkler Hermann, Wortmann-Kool, Zalba Bidegain, Zalewski, Zanicchi, Zasada, Zeller, Zver, Zwiefka, Záborská, de Grandes Pascual, de Lange, del Castillo Vera, van Nistelrooij, van de Camp, Áder, Łukacijewska, Őry, Šťastný
S&D: Alves, Andrés Barea, Arif, Arlacchi, Arsenis, Attard-Montalto, Ayala Sender, Badia i Cutchet, Balzani, Balčytis, Berlinguer, Berman, Blinkevičiūtė, Borsellino, Bozkurt, Boștinaru, Brzobohatá, Bullmann, Capoulas Santos, Caronna, Castex, Cercas, Childers, Christensen, Cofferati, Correia De Campos, Cortés Lastra, Costa, Crețu, Crocetta, Cutaș, Daerden, Danellis, De Angelis, De Castro, De Keyser, De Rossa, Domenici, Droutsas, Dušek, Dăncilă, El Khadraoui, Enciu, Ertug, Estrela, Fajon, Ferreira Elisa, Flašíková Beňová, Fleckenstein, Färm, García Pérez, Gardiazábal Rubial, Gebhardt, Geier, Geringer de Oedenberg, Gierek, Goebbels, Gomes, Grech, Groote, Gualtieri, Guillaume, Gurmai, Göncz, Haug, Hedh, Herczog, Honeyball, Howitt, Iotova, Irigoyen Pérez, Ivan, Jaakonsaari, Jørgensen, Kadenbach, Kalfin, Kammerevert, Kirilov, Kleva, Koppa, Krehl, Kreissl-Dörfler, Lange, Leichtfried, Leinen, Liberadzki, Ludvigsson, López Aguilar, Martin David, Martínez Martínez, Masip Hidalgo, Mavronikolas, Maňka, Menéndez del Valle, Merkies, Milana, Mirsky, Moraes, Moreira, Muñiz De Urquiza, Neuser, Neveďalová, Obiols, Olejniczak, Padar, Paleckis, Paliadeli, Panzeri, Papadopoulou, Pașcu, Peillon, Perello Rodriguez, Pirillo, Pittella, Plumb, Poc, Podimata, Prendergast, Prodi, Rapkay, Rapti, Regner, Repo, Riera Madurell, Rodust, Romero López, Roth-Behrendt, Rouček, Sassoli, Schaldemose, Schulz Martin, Sehnalová, Senyszyn, Simon, Simpson, Sippel, Siwiec, Skinner, Smolková, Stavrakakis, Steinruck, Stihler, Susta, Swoboda, Sánchez Presedo, Sârbu, Tabajdi, Tarabella, Thomsen, Tirolien, Toia, Tănăsescu, Ulvskog, Van Brempt, Vaughan, Vergnaud, Vigenin, Weiler, Westlund, Westphal, Willmott, Yáñez-Barnuevo García, Zala, Zemke
Verts/ALE: Albrecht, Alfonsi, Auken, Besset, Bové, Brantner, Brepoels, Bélier, Bütikofer, Canfin, Cohn-Bendit, Cornelissen, Cramer, Cronberg, Delli, Durant, Eickhout, Engström, Flautre, Giegold, Grèze, Harms, Hassi, Hudghton, Häfner, Häusling, Jadot, Joly, Junqueras Vies, Keller, Lambert, Lamberts, Lichtenberger, Lochbihler, Lunacek, Lövin, Rivasi, Romeva i Rueda, Rühle, Sargentini, Schlyter, Schroedter, Schulz Werner, Smith, Staes, Tarand, Taylor, Tremopoulos, Trüpel, Turmes, Turunen, Ždanoka
Against: 39
ALDE: van Baalen
ECR: Ashworth, Atkins, Bradbourn, Chichester, Ford, Foster, Fox, Girling, Hannan, Harbour, Helmer, Kamall, Kirkhope, Kurski, McClarkin, Nicholson, Stevenson, Tannock, Van Orden
EFD: (The Earl of) Dartmouth, Andreasen, Bufton, Clark, Farage, Messerschmidt, Nuttall, Paška, Terho
GUE/NGL: de Jong
NI: Brons, Dodds, Griffin, Hartong, Madlener, Martin Hans-Peter, Sinclaire, Stassen, van der Stoep
Abstention: 11
EFD: Belder
GUE/NGL: Ferreira, Figueiredo
NI: Claeys, Gollnisch, Kovács, Le Pen Jean-Marie, Le Pen Marine, Mölzer, Obermayr, Vanhecke
Corrections to votes and voting intentions
In favour : João Ferreira, Ilda Figueiredo, Edward Scicluna, Kay Swinburne
Against : Martin Callanan, David Campbell Bannerman, Robert Sturdy
Abstention : James Elles
4. A7-0235/2011 - Barbara Matera - Single vote
In favour: 575
ALDE: Alfano, Aylward, Bearder, Bennahmias, Bilbao Barandica, Bowles, Bușoi, Davies, De Sarnez, Donskis, Duff, Ek, Gallagher, Gerbrandy, Godmanis, Goerens, Goulard, Griesbeck, Hall, Harkin, Hyusmenova, Ilchev, Iovine, Jensen, Jäätteenmäki, Kacin, Kazak, Kozlík, Lepage, Ludford, Lynne, Lyon, Løkkegaard, Manders, Manner, McMillan-Scott, Michel, Mulder, Mănescu, Newton Dunn, Neyts-Uyttebroeck, Nicolai, Ojuland, Oviir, Panayotov, Parvanova, Paulsen, Ries, Rinaldi, Rochefort, Rohde, Savisaar-Toomast, Schaake, Schmidt, Skylakakis, Sterckx, Tremosa i Balcells, Uggias, Uspaskich, Vajgl, Vattimo, Verhofstadt, Vălean, Wallis, Watson, Weber Renate, Wikström, in 't Veld, van Baalen
ECR: Kamiński
EFD: Belder, Bizzotto, Borghezio, Fontana, Imbrasas, Morganti, Paksas, Provera, Salavrakos, Scottà, Speroni, Tzavela
GUE/NGL: Angourakis, Bisky, Chountis, Ernst, Ferreira João, Figueiredo, Hoarau, Händel, Klute, Kohlíček, Le Hyaric, Liotard, Lösing, Matias, Murphy, Portas, Ransdorf, Remek, Rubiks, Scholz, Søndergaard, Triantaphyllides, Wils, Zimmer, de Brún, de Jong
NI: Binev, Claeys, Ehrenhauser, Gollnisch, Kovács, Le Pen Jean-Marie, Le Pen Marine, Martin Hans-Peter, Obermayr, Severin, Sosa Wagner, Stoyanov Dimitar, Szegedi, Vadim Tudor, Vanhecke
PPE: Abad, Albertini, Allam, Andrikienė, Angelilli, Antonescu, Antoniozzi, Arias Echeverría, Auconie, Audy, Ayuso, Bach, Bagó, Baldassarre, Balz, Bartolozzi, Bastos, Bauer, Belet, Bendtsen, Berlato, Bodu, Bonsignore, Borys, Boulland, Brok, Busuttil, Böge, Băsescu, Březina, Cadec, Cancian, Carvalho, Casa, Casini, Caspary, Cavada, Coelho, Comi, Danjean, Dantin, Dati, Daul, David, De Mita, De Veyrac, Dehaene, Delvaux, Deutsch, Deß, Dorfmann, Díaz de Mera García Consuegra, Engel, Essayah, Estaràs Ferragut, Feio, Ferber, Fernandes, Fidanza, Fisas Ayxela, Florenz, Fraga Estévez, Franco, Gahler, Gallo, Gardini, Gargani, Garriga Polledo, Gauzès, Giannakou, Glattfelder, Grosch, Grossetête, Grzyb, Gräßle, Gutiérrez-Cortines, Gyürk, Gál, Gáll-Pelcz, Handzlik, Hankiss, Herranz García, Hibner, Higgins, Hohlmeier, Hübner, Iacolino, Iturgaiz Angulo, Itälä, Ivanova, Jahr, Jeggle, Jiménez-Becerril Barrio, Jordan Cizelj, Juvin, Járóka, Jędrzejewska, Kaczmarek, Kalinowski, Kalniete, Karas, Kariņš, Kasoulides, Kastler, Kelam, Kelly, Klaß, Koch, Korhola, Koumoutsakos, Kovatchev, Kozłowski, Kratsa-Tsagaropoulou, Kuhn, Kukan, Kósa, Köstinger, La Via, Lamassoure, Landsbergis, Langen, Le Brun, Le Grip, Lechner, Lehne, Liese, Lisek, Lope Fontagné, Luhan, Lulling, Macovei, Mann, Marcinkiewicz, Marinescu, Mastella, Matera, Mathieu, Mato Adrover, Matula, Mauro, Mayer, Mayor Oreja, Mazzoni, Melo, Mikolášik, Millán Mon, Morin-Chartier, Morkūnaitė-Mikulėnienė, Motti, Muscardini, Mészáros, Nedelcheva, Neynsky, Niebler, Nitras, Olbrycht, Oomen-Ruijten, Pack, Pallone, Papanikolaou, Papastamkos, Patriciello, Patrão Neves, Peterle, Pieper, Pietikäinen, Pirker, Ponga, Posselt, Poupakis, Preda, Proust, Pöttering, Quisthoudt-Rowohl, Rangel, Reul, Riquet, Rivellini, Roithová, Ronzulli, Rübig, Salafranca Sánchez-Neyra, Sanchez-Schmid, Sartori, Saryusz-Wolski, Saudargas, Saïfi, Schnellhardt, Schnieber-Jastram, Schwab, Schöpflin, Scurria, Seeber, Siekierski, Silvestris, Skrzydlewska, Sommer, Sonik, Stolojan, Striffler, Surján, Szájer, Sógor, Tatarella, Teixeira, Theocharous, Thun und Hohenstein, Thyssen, Trzaskowski, Tsoukalas, Tőkés, Ulmer, Ungureanu, Urutchev, Vaidere, Verheyen, Vidal-Quadras, Vlasto, Voss, Wałęsa, Weber Manfred, Weisgerber, Wieland, Winkler Iuliu, Winkler Hermann, Wortmann-Kool, Zalba Bidegain, Zalewski, Zanicchi, Zasada, Zeller, Zver, Zwiefka, Záborská, de Grandes Pascual, de Lange, del Castillo Vera, van Nistelrooij, van de Camp, Áder, Łukacijewska, Őry, Šťastný
S&D: Alves, Andrés Barea, Arif, Arlacchi, Arsenis, Attard-Montalto, Ayala Sender, Badia i Cutchet, Balzani, Balčytis, Berlinguer, Berman, Blinkevičiūtė, Borsellino, Bozkurt, Boștinaru, Brzobohatá, Bullmann, Capoulas Santos, Caronna, Castex, Cercas, Childers, Christensen, Cofferati, Correia De Campos, Cortés Lastra, Costa, Crețu, Crocetta, Cutaș, Daerden, Danellis, De Angelis, De Castro, De Keyser, De Rossa, Domenici, Droutsas, Dušek, Dăncilă, El Khadraoui, Enciu, Ertug, Estrela, Fajon, Ferreira Elisa, Flašíková Beňová, Fleckenstein, Färm, García Pérez, Gardiazábal Rubial, Gebhardt, Geier, Geringer de Oedenberg, Gierek, Goebbels, Gomes, Grech, Groote, Gualtieri, Guillaume, Göncz, Haug, Hedh, Herczog, Honeyball, Howitt, Iotova, Irigoyen Pérez, Ivan, Jaakonsaari, Jørgensen, Kadenbach, Kalfin, Kammerevert, Kirilov, Kleva, Koppa, Krehl, Kreissl-Dörfler, Lange, Leichtfried, Leinen, Liberadzki, Ludvigsson, López Aguilar, Martin David, Martínez Martínez, Masip Hidalgo, Mavronikolas, Maňka, McCarthy, Menéndez del Valle, Merkies, Milana, Mirsky, Moraes, Moreira, Muñiz De Urquiza, Neuser, Neveďalová, Obiols, Olejniczak, Padar, Paleckis, Paliadeli, Panzeri, Papadopoulou, Pașcu, Peillon, Perello Rodriguez, Pirillo, Pittella, Plumb, Poc, Prendergast, Prodi, Rapkay, Rapti, Regner, Repo, Riera Madurell, Rodust, Romero López, Roth-Behrendt, Rouček, Schaldemose, Sehnalová, Senyszyn, Simon, Simpson, Sippel, Siwiec, Skinner, Smolková, Stavrakakis, Steinruck, Stihler, Susta, Swoboda, Sánchez Presedo, Sârbu, Tabajdi, Tarabella, Thomsen, Tirolien, Toia, Tănăsescu, Ulvskog, Van Brempt, Vaughan, Vergnaud, Vigenin, Weiler, Westlund, Westphal, Willmott, Yáñez-Barnuevo García, Zala, Zemke
Verts/ALE: Albrecht, Alfonsi, Auken, Bové, Brantner, Brepoels, Bélier, Canfin, Cohn-Bendit, Cornelissen, Cramer, Cronberg, Delli, Durant, Eickhout, Engström, Flautre, Giegold, Grèze, Harms, Hassi, Hudghton, Häfner, Häusling, Jadot, Joly, Junqueras Vies, Keller, Lambert, Lamberts, Lichtenberger, Lochbihler, Lunacek, Lövin, Rivasi, Romeva i Rueda, Rühle, Sargentini, Schroedter, Schulz Werner, Smith, Staes, Tarand, Taylor, Tremopoulos, Trüpel, Turunen, Ždanoka
Against: 60
ECR: Ashworth, Atkins, Bradbourn, Cabrnoch, Campbell Bannerman, Chichester, Cymański, Czarnecki, Deva, Eppink, Fajmon, Ford, Foster, Girling, Hannan, Harbour, Helmer, Kamall, Kirkhope, Kowal, Kožušník, Kurski, Legutko, McClarkin, Migalski, Nicholson, Ouzký, Piotrowski, Stevenson, Strejček, Szymański, Tannock, Tomaševski, Tošenovský, Van Orden, Vlasák, Wojciechowski, Włosowicz, Zahradil, Ziobro, Zīle, van Dalen, Češková
EFD: (The Earl of) Dartmouth, Andreasen, Bufton, Clark, Farage, Messerschmidt, Paška, Terho
NI: Brons, Dodds, Griffin, Hartong, Madlener, Sinclaire, Stassen, van der Stoep
Verts/ALE: Schlyter
Abstention: 25
ALDE: Alvaro, Chatzimarkakis, Creutzmann, Haglund, Hirsch, Klinz, Koch-Mehrin, Krahmer, Lambsdorff, Reimers, Takkula, Thein, Theurer
ECR: Callanan, Elles, Rosbach
EFD: Rossi, Salvini
GUE/NGL: Hénin, Mélenchon, Vergiat
NI: Werthmann
PPE: Corazza Bildt, Svensson Alf
S&D: Sassoli
Corrections to votes and voting intentions
In favour : Edward Scicluna
Against : Robert Sturdy, Kay Swinburne
5. A7-0241/2011 - Carlos Coelho - Single vote
In favour: 607
ALDE: Alfano, Alvaro, Aylward, Bearder, Bennahmias, Bilbao Barandica, Bowles, Bușoi, Chatzimarkakis, Creutzmann, Davies, De Sarnez, Donskis, Duff, Ek, Gallagher, Gerbrandy, Godmanis, Goerens, Goulard, Griesbeck, Haglund, Hall, Harkin, Hirsch, Hyusmenova, Ilchev, Iovine, Jensen, Jäätteenmäki, Kacin, Kazak, Klinz, Koch-Mehrin, Kozlík, Krahmer, Lambsdorff, Lepage, Ludford, Lynne, Lyon, Løkkegaard, Manders, Manner, McMillan-Scott, Michel, Mulder, Newton Dunn, Neyts-Uyttebroeck, Nicolai, Ojuland, Oviir, Panayotov, Parvanova, Paulsen, Reimers, Ries, Rinaldi, Rochefort, Rohde, Savisaar-Toomast, Schaake, Schmidt, Skylakakis, Sterckx, Takkula, Thein, Theurer, Tremosa i Balcells, Uggias, Uspaskich, Vajgl, Vattimo, Verhofstadt, Vălean, Wallis, Watson, Weber Renate, Wikström, in 't Veld, van Baalen
ECR: Ashworth, Atkins, Bradbourn, Cabrnoch, Callanan, Campbell Bannerman, Chichester, Cymański, Czarnecki, Deva, Elles, Eppink, Ford, Foster, Fox, Girling, Hannan, Harbour, Kamall, Kamiński, Kirkhope, Kowal, Kožušník, Kurski, Legutko, McClarkin, Migalski, Nicholson, Ouzký, Piotrowski, Stevenson, Szymański, Tannock, Tošenovský, Van Orden, Vlasák, Wojciechowski, Włosowicz, Zahradil, Ziobro, Zīle, van Dalen, Češková
EFD: Belder, Bizzotto, Borghezio, Fontana, Morganti, Paška, Provera, Rossi, Salavrakos, Salvini, Scottà, Speroni, Terho, Tzavela
GUE/NGL: Ernst, Kohlíček
NI: Binev, Severin, Sosa Wagner, Stoyanov Dimitar, Vadim Tudor, Werthmann
PPE: Abad, Albertini, Allam, Andrikienė, Angelilli, Antonescu, Antoniozzi, Arias Echeverría, Auconie, Audy, Ayuso, Bach, Bagó, Baldassarre, Balz, Bartolozzi, Bastos, Bauer, Belet, Bendtsen, Berlato, Bodu, Bonsignore, Borys, Boulland, Brok, Busuttil, Böge, Băsescu, Březina, Cadec, Cancian, Carvalho, Casa, Casini, Caspary, Cavada, Coelho, Comi, Corazza Bildt, Danjean, Dantin, Dati, Daul, David, De Mita, De Veyrac, Dehaene, Delvaux, Deutsch, Deß, Dorfmann, Díaz de Mera García Consuegra, Engel, Essayah, Estaràs Ferragut, Feio, Ferber, Fernandes, Fidanza, Fisas Ayxela, Fjellner, Florenz, Fraga Estévez, Franco, Gahler, Gallo, Gardini, Gargani, Garriga Polledo, Gauzès, Glattfelder, Grosch, Grossetête, Grzyb, Gräßle, Gutiérrez-Cortines, Gyürk, Gál, Gáll-Pelcz, Handzlik, Hankiss, Herranz García, Hibner, Higgins, Hohlmeier, Hübner, Iacolino, Iturgaiz Angulo, Itälä, Ivanova, Jahr, Jeggle, Jiménez-Becerril Barrio, Jordan Cizelj, Juvin, Járóka, Jędrzejewska, Kaczmarek, Kalinowski, Kalniete, Karas, Kariņš, Kasoulides, Kastler, Kelam, Kelly, Klaß, Koch, Korhola, Koumoutsakos, Kovatchev, Kozłowski, Kratsa-Tsagaropoulou, Kuhn, Kukan, Kósa, Köstinger, La Via, Lamassoure, Landsbergis, Langen, Le Brun, Le Grip, Lechner, Lehne, Liese, Lisek, Lope Fontagné, Luhan, Lulling, Macovei, Mann, Marcinkiewicz, Marinescu, Mastella, Matera, Mathieu, Mato Adrover, Matula, Mauro, Mayer, Mayor Oreja, Mazzoni, Melo, Mikolášik, Millán Mon, Morin-Chartier, Morkūnaitė-Mikulėnienė, Motti, Muscardini, Mészáros, Nedelcheva, Neynsky, Niebler, Nitras, Olbrycht, Oomen-Ruijten, Pack, Pallone, Papanikolaou, Papastamkos, Patriciello, Patrão Neves, Peterle, Pieper, Pietikäinen, Pirker, Ponga, Posselt, Poupakis, Preda, Proust, Pöttering, Quisthoudt-Rowohl, Rangel, Reul, Riquet, Rivellini, Roithová, Ronzulli, Rübig, Salafranca Sánchez-Neyra, Sanchez-Schmid, Sartori, Saryusz-Wolski, Saudargas, Saïfi, Schnellhardt, Schnieber-Jastram, Schwab, Schöpflin, Scurria, Seeber, Siekierski, Silvestris, Skrzydlewska, Sommer, Sonik, Stolojan, Striffler, Surján, Svensson Alf, Szájer, Sógor, Tatarella, Teixeira, Theocharous, Thun und Hohenstein, Thyssen, Trzaskowski, Tsoukalas, Tőkés, Ulmer, Ungureanu, Urutchev, Vaidere, Verheyen, Vidal-Quadras, Vlasto, Voss, Wałęsa, Weber Manfred, Weisgerber, Wieland, Winkler Iuliu, Winkler Hermann, Wortmann-Kool, Zalba Bidegain, Zalewski, Zanicchi, Zasada, Zeller, Zver, Zwiefka, Záborská, de Grandes Pascual, de Lange, del Castillo Vera, van Nistelrooij, van de Camp, Áder, Łukacijewska, Őry, Šťastný
S&D: Alves, Andrés Barea, Arif, Arlacchi, Arsenis, Attard-Montalto, Ayala Sender, Badia i Cutchet, Balzani, Balčytis, Berlinguer, Berman, Blinkevičiūtė, Borsellino, Bozkurt, Boștinaru, Brzobohatá, Bullmann, Capoulas Santos, Caronna, Castex, Cercas, Childers, Christensen, Cofferati, Correia De Campos, Cortés Lastra, Costa, Crețu, Crocetta, Cutaș, Daerden, Danellis, De Angelis, De Castro, De Keyser, De Rossa, Domenici, Droutsas, Dušek, Dăncilă, El Khadraoui, Enciu, Ertug, Estrela, Fajon, Ferreira Elisa, Flašíková Beňová, Fleckenstein, Färm, García Pérez, Gardiazábal Rubial, Gebhardt, Geier, Geringer de Oedenberg, Gierek, Goebbels, Gomes, Grech, Groote, Gualtieri, Guillaume, Gurmai, Göncz, Haug, Hedh, Herczog, Honeyball, Howitt, Iotova, Irigoyen Pérez, Ivan, Jaakonsaari, Jørgensen, Kadenbach, Kalfin, Kammerevert, Kirilov, Kleva, Koppa, Krehl, Kreissl-Dörfler, Lange, Leichtfried, Leinen, Liberadzki, Ludvigsson, López Aguilar, Martin David, Martínez Martínez, Masip Hidalgo, Mavronikolas, Maňka, McCarthy, Menéndez del Valle, Merkies, Milana, Mirsky, Moraes, Moreira, Muñiz De Urquiza, Neuser, Neveďalová, Obiols, Olejniczak, Padar, Paleckis, Paliadeli, Panzeri, Papadopoulou, Pașcu, Peillon, Perello Rodriguez, Pirillo, Pittella, Plumb, Poc, Podimata, Prendergast, Prodi, Rapkay, Rapti, Regner, Repo, Riera Madurell, Rodust, Romero López, Roth-Behrendt, Rouček, Sassoli, Schaldemose, Schulz Martin, Sehnalová, Senyszyn, Simon, Simpson, Sippel, Siwiec, Skinner, Smolková, Stavrakakis, Steinruck, Stihler, Susta, Swoboda, Sánchez Presedo, Sârbu, Tabajdi, Tarabella, Thomsen, Tirolien, Toia, Tănăsescu, Ulvskog, Van Brempt, Vaughan, Vergnaud, Vigenin, Weiler, Westlund, Westphal, Willmott, Yáñez-Barnuevo García, Zala, Zemke
Verts/ALE: Albrecht, Alfonsi, Auken, Besset, Bové, Brantner, Brepoels, Bélier, Bütikofer, Canfin, Cohn-Bendit, Cornelissen, Cramer, Cronberg, Delli, Durant, Eickhout, Engström, Flautre, Giegold, Grèze, Harms, Hassi, Hudghton, Häfner, Häusling, Jadot, Junqueras Vies, Keller, Lambert, Lamberts, Lichtenberger, Lochbihler, Lunacek, Lövin, Rivasi, Romeva i Rueda, Rühle, Sargentini, Schlyter, Schroedter, Schulz Werner, Smith, Staes, Tarand, Taylor, Tremopoulos, Trüpel, Turmes, Turunen, Ždanoka
Against: 48
ECR: Strejček, Sturdy
EFD: (The Earl of) Dartmouth, Andreasen, Bufton, Clark, Farage, Messerschmidt, Nuttall
GUE/NGL: Angourakis, Bisky, Chountis, Ferreira João, Figueiredo, Hadjigeorgiou, Hoarau, Händel, Hénin, Klute, Le Hyaric, Liotard, Lösing, Matias, Murphy, Mélenchon, Portas, Ransdorf, Remek, Rubiks, Scholz, Søndergaard, Triantaphyllides, Vergiat, Wils, Zimmer, de Brún
NI: Brons, Dodds, Ehrenhauser, Griffin, Hartong, Kovács, Madlener, Martin Hans-Peter, Sinclaire, Stassen, Szegedi, van der Stoep
Abstention: 14
ECR: Fajmon, Helmer
EFD: Imbrasas, Paksas
GUE/NGL: de Jong
NI: Claeys, Gollnisch, Le Pen Jean-Marie, Le Pen Marine, Mölzer, Obermayr, Vanhecke
S&D: Scicluna
Verts/ALE: Tavares
Corrections to votes and voting intentions
In favour : Marietta Giannakou, Edward Scicluna, Kay Swinburne
Against : Cornelia Ernst
Abstention : Marisa Matias, Miguel Portas
6. A7-0199/2011 - Elie Hoarau - Single vote
In favour: 652
ALDE: Alfano, Alvaro, Aylward, Bearder, Bennahmias, Bilbao Barandica, Bowles, Bușoi, Chatzimarkakis, Creutzmann, Davies, De Sarnez, Donskis, Duff, Ek, Gallagher, Gerbrandy, Godmanis, Goerens, Goulard, Griesbeck, Haglund, Hall, Harkin, Hirsch, Hyusmenova, Ilchev, Iovine, Jensen, Jäätteenmäki, Kacin, Kazak, Klinz, Koch-Mehrin, Kozlík, Krahmer, Lambsdorff, Lepage, Ludford, Lynne, Lyon, Løkkegaard, Manders, Manner, McMillan-Scott, Michel, Mulder, Mănescu, Newton Dunn, Neyts-Uyttebroeck, Nicolai, Ojuland, Oviir, Panayotov, Parvanova, Paulsen, Reimers, Ries, Rinaldi, Rochefort, Rohde, Savisaar-Toomast, Schaake, Schmidt, Skylakakis, Sterckx, Takkula, Thein, Theurer, Tremosa i Balcells, Uggias, Uspaskich, Vajgl, Vattimo, Verhofstadt, Vălean, Wallis, Watson, Weber Renate, Wikström, in 't Veld, van Baalen
ECR: Ashworth, Atkins, Bradbourn, Cabrnoch, Callanan, Campbell Bannerman, Chichester, Cymański, Czarnecki, Deva, Elles, Eppink, Fajmon, Ford, Foster, Fox, Girling, Hannan, Harbour, Kamall, Kamiński, Kirkhope, Kowal, Kožušník, Kurski, Legutko, McClarkin, Migalski, Nicholson, Ouzký, Piotrowski, Rosbach, Stevenson, Strejček, Sturdy, Swinburne, Szymański, Tannock, Tomaševski, Tošenovský, Van Orden, Vlasák, Wojciechowski, Włosowicz, Zahradil, Ziobro, Zīle, van Dalen, Češková
EFD: Belder, Bizzotto, Borghezio, Fontana, Imbrasas, Messerschmidt, Morganti, Paksas, Provera, Rossi, Salavrakos, Salvini, Scottà, Speroni, Terho, Tzavela
GUE/NGL: Angourakis, Bisky, Chountis, Ernst, Ferreira João, Figueiredo, Hadjigeorgiou, Hoarau, Händel, Hénin, Klute, Kohlíček, Le Hyaric, Liotard, Lösing, Matias, Murphy, Mélenchon, Portas, Ransdorf, Remek, Rubiks, Scholz, Triantaphyllides, Vergiat, Wils, Zimmer, de Brún, de Jong
NI: Binev, Claeys, Ehrenhauser, Gollnisch, Le Pen Jean-Marie, Le Pen Marine, Mölzer, Obermayr, Severin, Sosa Wagner, Stoyanov Dimitar, Vadim Tudor, Vanhecke, Werthmann
PPE: Abad, Albertini, Allam, Andrikienė, Angelilli, Antonescu, Antoniozzi, Arias Echeverría, Auconie, Audy, Ayuso, Bach, Bagó, Baldassarre, Balz, Bartolozzi, Bastos, Bauer, Belet, Bendtsen, Berlato, Bodu, Bonsignore, Borys, Boulland, Brok, Busuttil, Böge, Băsescu, Březina, Cadec, Cancian, Carvalho, Casa, Casini, Caspary, Cavada, Coelho, Comi, Corazza Bildt, Danjean, Dantin, Dati, Daul, David, De Mita, De Veyrac, Dehaene, Delvaux, Deutsch, Deß, Dorfmann, Díaz de Mera García Consuegra, Engel, Essayah, Estaràs Ferragut, Feio, Ferber, Fernandes, Fidanza, Fisas Ayxela, Fjellner, Florenz, Fraga Estévez, Franco, Gahler, Gallo, Gardini, Gargani, Garriga Polledo, Gauzès, Giannakou, Glattfelder, Grosch, Grossetête, Grzyb, Gräßle, Gutiérrez-Cortines, Gyürk, Gál, Gáll-Pelcz, Handzlik, Hankiss, Herranz García, Hibner, Higgins, Hohlmeier, Hübner, Iacolino, Iturgaiz Angulo, Itälä, Ivanova, Jahr, Jeggle, Jiménez-Becerril Barrio, Jordan Cizelj, Juvin, Járóka, Jędrzejewska, Kaczmarek, Kalinowski, Kalniete, Karas, Kariņš, Kasoulides, Kastler, Kelam, Kelly, Klaß, Koch, Korhola, Koumoutsakos, Kovatchev, Kozłowski, Kratsa-Tsagaropoulou, Kuhn, Kukan, Kósa, Köstinger, La Via, Lamassoure, Landsbergis, Langen, Le Brun, Le Grip, Lechner, Lehne, Liese, Lisek, Lope Fontagné, Luhan, Lulling, Macovei, Mann, Marcinkiewicz, Marinescu, Mastella, Matera, Mathieu, Mato Adrover, Matula, Mauro, Mayer, Mayor Oreja, Mazzoni, Melo, Mikolášik, Millán Mon, Morin-Chartier, Morkūnaitė-Mikulėnienė, Motti, Muscardini, Mészáros, Nedelcheva, Neynsky, Niebler, Nitras, Olbrycht, Oomen-Ruijten, Pack, Pallone, Papanikolaou, Papastamkos, Patriciello, Patrão Neves, Peterle, Pieper, Pietikäinen, Pirker, Ponga, Posselt, Poupakis, Preda, Proust, Pöttering, Quisthoudt-Rowohl, Rangel, Reul, Riquet, Rivellini, Roithová, Ronzulli, Rübig, Salafranca Sánchez-Neyra, Sanchez-Schmid, Sartori, Saryusz-Wolski, Saudargas, Saïfi, Schnellhardt, Schnieber-Jastram, Schwab, Schöpflin, Scurria, Seeber, Siekierski, Silvestris, Skrzydlewska, Sommer, Sonik, Stolojan, Striffler, Surján, Svensson Alf, Szájer, Sógor, Tatarella, Teixeira, Theocharous, Thun und Hohenstein, Thyssen, Trzaskowski, Tsoukalas, Tőkés, Ulmer, Ungureanu, Urutchev, Vaidere, Verheyen, Vidal-Quadras, Vlasto, Voss, Wałęsa, Weber Manfred, Weisgerber, Wieland, Winkler Iuliu, Winkler Hermann, Wortmann-Kool, Zalba Bidegain, Zalewski, Zanicchi, Zasada, Zeller, Zver, Zwiefka, Záborská, de Grandes Pascual, de Lange, del Castillo Vera, van Nistelrooij, van de Camp, Áder, Łukacijewska, Őry, Šťastný
S&D: Alves, Andrés Barea, Arif, Arlacchi, Arsenis, Attard-Montalto, Ayala Sender, Badia i Cutchet, Balzani, Balčytis, Berlinguer, Berman, Blinkevičiūtė, Borsellino, Bozkurt, Boștinaru, Brzobohatá, Bullmann, Capoulas Santos, Caronna, Castex, Cercas, Childers, Christensen, Cofferati, Correia De Campos, Cortés Lastra, Costa, Crețu, Crocetta, Cutaș, Daerden, Danellis, De Angelis, De Castro, De Keyser, De Rossa, Domenici, Droutsas, Dušek, Dăncilă, El Khadraoui, Enciu, Ertug, Estrela, Fajon, Ferreira Elisa, Flašíková Beňová, Fleckenstein, Färm, García Pérez, Gardiazábal Rubial, Gebhardt, Geier, Geringer de Oedenberg, Gierek, Goebbels, Gomes, Grech, Groote, Gualtieri, Guillaume, Gurmai, Göncz, Haug, Hedh, Herczog, Honeyball, Howitt, Iotova, Irigoyen Pérez, Ivan, Jaakonsaari, Jørgensen, Kadenbach, Kalfin, Kammerevert, Kirilov, Kleva, Koppa, Krehl, Kreissl-Dörfler, Lange, Leichtfried, Leinen, Liberadzki, Ludvigsson, López Aguilar, Martin David, Martínez Martínez, Masip Hidalgo, Mavronikolas, Maňka, McCarthy, Menéndez del Valle, Merkies, Milana, Mirsky, Moraes, Moreira, Muñiz De Urquiza, Neuser, Neveďalová, Obiols, Olejniczak, Padar, Paleckis, Paliadeli, Panzeri, Papadopoulou, Pașcu, Peillon, Perello Rodriguez, Pirillo, Pittella, Plumb, Poc, Podimata, Prendergast, Prodi, Rapkay, Rapti, Regner, Repo, Riera Madurell, Rodust, Romero López, Roth-Behrendt, Rouček, Sassoli, Schaldemose, Schulz Martin, Scicluna, Sehnalová, Senyszyn, Simon, Simpson, Sippel, Siwiec, Skinner, Smolková, Stavrakakis, Steinruck, Stihler, Susta, Swoboda, Sánchez Presedo, Sârbu, Tabajdi, Tarabella, Thomsen, Tirolien, Toia, Tănăsescu, Ulvskog, Van Brempt, Vaughan, Vergnaud, Vigenin, Weiler, Westlund, Westphal, Willmott, Yáñez-Barnuevo García, Zala, Zemke
Verts/ALE: Albrecht, Alfonsi, Auken, Besset, Brantner, Brepoels, Bélier, Bütikofer, Canfin, Cohn-Bendit, Cornelissen, Cramer, Cronberg, Delli, Durant, Eickhout, Engström, Flautre, Giegold, Grèze, Harms, Hassi, Hudghton, Häfner, Häusling, Jadot, Joly, Junqueras Vies, Keller, Lambert, Lamberts, Lichtenberger, Lochbihler, Lunacek, Lövin, Rivasi, Romeva i Rueda, Rühle, Sargentini, Schlyter, Schroedter, Schulz Werner, Smith, Staes, Tarand, Taylor, Tremopoulos, Trüpel, Turunen, Ždanoka
Against: 15
EFD: (The Earl of) Dartmouth, Andreasen, Bufton, Clark, Farage, Nuttall, Paška
NI: Brons, Dodds, Griffin, Hartong, Madlener, Sinclaire, Stassen, van der Stoep
Abstention: 4
ECR: Helmer
NI: Kovács, Martin Hans-Peter, Szegedi
7. A7-0254/2011 - Sidonia Elżbieta Jędrzejewska - Amendment 2
In favour: 97
ALDE: Lyon, Løkkegaard, Manders, Parvanova, van Baalen
ECR: Ashworth, Atkins, Bradbourn, Cabrnoch, Callanan, Campbell Bannerman, Chichester, Cymański, Czarnecki, Deva, Eppink, Fajmon, Ford, Foster, Fox, Girling, Hannan, Harbour, Helmer, Kamall, Kamiński, Kirkhope, Kowal, Kožušník, Kurski, Legutko, McClarkin, Migalski, Nicholson, Ouzký, Piotrowski, Stevenson, Strejček, Sturdy, Swinburne, Szymański, Tannock, Tomaševski, Tošenovský, Van Orden, Vlasák, Wojciechowski, Włosowicz, Zahradil, Ziobro, Zīle, van Dalen, Češková
EFD: (The Earl of) Dartmouth, Belder, Bufton, Clark, Farage, Messerschmidt, Nuttall, Paška, Terho
GUE/NGL: Liotard, de Jong
NI: Binev, Brons, Claeys, Dodds, Gollnisch, Griffin, Hartong, Le Pen Jean-Marie, Le Pen Marine, Madlener, Mölzer, Obermayr, Sinclaire, Stassen, Stoyanov Dimitar, Vadim Tudor, Vanhecke, van der Stoep
PPE: Casa, Casini, Caspary, Estaràs Ferragut, Jeggle
S&D: Christensen, Goebbels, Jørgensen, McCarthy, Podimata, Prendergast, Schaldemose, Thomsen
Verts/ALE: Lövin, Schlyter
Against: 551
ALDE: Alfano, Alvaro, Aylward, Bearder, Bennahmias, Bilbao Barandica, Bowles, Bușoi, Chatzimarkakis, Creutzmann, Davies, De Sarnez, Donskis, Duff, Ek, Gallagher, Gerbrandy, Godmanis, Goerens, Goulard, Griesbeck, Haglund, Hall, Harkin, Hirsch, Hyusmenova, Ilchev, Iovine, Jensen, Jäätteenmäki, Kacin, Kazak, Klinz, Koch-Mehrin, Kozlík, Krahmer, Lambsdorff, Lepage, Ludford, Lynne, Manner, McMillan-Scott, Michel, Mulder, Mănescu, Newton Dunn, Neyts-Uyttebroeck, Nicolai, Ojuland, Oviir, Panayotov, Paulsen, Reimers, Ries, Rinaldi, Rochefort, Rohde, Savisaar-Toomast, Schaake, Schmidt, Skylakakis, Sterckx, Takkula, Thein, Theurer, Tremosa i Balcells, Uggias, Uspaskich, Vajgl, Vattimo, Verhofstadt, Vălean, Wallis, Watson, Weber Renate, Wikström, in 't Veld
EFD: Andreasen, Bizzotto, Borghezio, Fontana, Morganti, Provera, Rossi, Salvini, Scottà, Speroni
GUE/NGL: Angourakis, Bisky, Chountis, Ernst, Ferreira João, Figueiredo, Hoarau, Händel, Hénin, Klute, Kohlíček, Le Hyaric, Lösing, Matias, Mélenchon, Portas, Ransdorf, Remek, Rubiks, Scholz, Vergiat, Wils, Zimmer, de Brún
NI: Kovács, Severin, Sosa Wagner, Werthmann
PPE: Abad, Albertini, Allam, Andrikienė, Angelilli, Antonescu, Antoniozzi, Arias Echeverría, Auconie, Audy, Ayuso, Bach, Bagó, Baldassarre, Balz, Bartolozzi, Bastos, Bauer, Belet, Berlato, Bodu, Bonsignore, Borys, Boulland, Brok, Busuttil, Böge, Băsescu, Březina, Cadec, Cancian, Carvalho, Cavada, Coelho, Comi, Corazza Bildt, Danjean, Dantin, Dati, Daul, David, De Mita, De Veyrac, Dehaene, Delvaux, Deutsch, Deß, Dorfmann, Díaz de Mera García Consuegra, Engel, Essayah, Feio, Ferber, Fernandes, Fidanza, Fisas Ayxela, Fjellner, Florenz, Fraga Estévez, Franco, Gahler, Gallo, Gardini, Gargani, Garriga Polledo, Gauzès, Giannakou, Glattfelder, Grosch, Grossetête, Grzyb, Gräßle, Gutiérrez-Cortines, Gyürk, Gál, Gáll-Pelcz, Handzlik, Hankiss, Herranz García, Hibner, Higgins, Hohlmeier, Hübner, Iacolino, Iturgaiz Angulo, Itälä, Ivanova, Jahr, Jiménez-Becerril Barrio, Jordan Cizelj, Juvin, Járóka, Jędrzejewska, Kaczmarek, Kalinowski, Kalniete, Karas, Kariņš, Kasoulides, Kelam, Kelly, Klaß, Koch, Korhola, Koumoutsakos, Kovatchev, Kozłowski, Kratsa-Tsagaropoulou, Kuhn, Kukan, Kósa, Köstinger, La Via, Lamassoure, Landsbergis, Langen, Le Brun, Le Grip, Lechner, Lehne, Lisek, Lope Fontagné, Luhan, Lulling, Macovei, Mann, Marcinkiewicz, Marinescu, Mastella, Matera, Mathieu, Mato Adrover, Matula, Mauro, Mayer, Mayor Oreja, Mazzoni, Melo, Mikolášik, Millán Mon, Morin-Chartier, Morkūnaitė-Mikulėnienė, Motti, Muscardini, Mészáros, Nedelcheva, Neynsky, Niebler, Nitras, Olbrycht, Oomen-Ruijten, Pack, Pallone, Papanikolaou, Papastamkos, Patriciello, Patrão Neves, Peterle, Pieper, Pietikäinen, Pirker, Ponga, Posselt, Poupakis, Preda, Proust, Pöttering, Quisthoudt-Rowohl, Rangel, Reul, Riquet, Rivellini, Roithová, Ronzulli, Rübig, Salafranca Sánchez-Neyra, Sanchez-Schmid, Sartori, Saryusz-Wolski, Saudargas, Saïfi, Schnellhardt, Schnieber-Jastram, Schwab, Schöpflin, Scurria, Seeber, Siekierski, Silvestris, Skrzydlewska, Stolojan, Striffler, Surján, Svensson Alf, Szájer, Tatarella, Teixeira, Theocharous, Thun und Hohenstein, Thyssen, Trzaskowski, Tsoukalas, Tőkés, Ulmer, Ungureanu, Urutchev, Vaidere, Verheyen, Vidal-Quadras, Vlasto, Voss, Wałęsa, Weber Manfred, Weisgerber, Wieland, Winkler Iuliu, Winkler Hermann, Wortmann-Kool, Zalba Bidegain, Zalewski, Zanicchi, Zasada, Zeller, Zver, Zwiefka, Záborská, de Grandes Pascual, de Lange, del Castillo Vera, van Nistelrooij, van de Camp, Áder, Łukacijewska, Őry, Šťastný
S&D: Alves, Andrés Barea, Arif, Arlacchi, Arsenis, Attard-Montalto, Ayala Sender, Badia i Cutchet, Balzani, Balčytis, Berlinguer, Berman, Blinkevičiūtė, Borsellino, Bozkurt, Boștinaru, Brzobohatá, Bullmann, Capoulas Santos, Caronna, Castex, Cercas, Childers, Cofferati, Correia De Campos, Cortés Lastra, Costa, Crețu, Crocetta, Cutaș, Daerden, Danellis, De Angelis, De Castro, De Keyser, De Rossa, Domenici, Droutsas, Dušek, Dăncilă, El Khadraoui, Enciu, Ertug, Estrela, Fajon, Ferreira Elisa, Flašíková Beňová, Fleckenstein, Färm, García Pérez, Gardiazábal Rubial, Gebhardt, Geier, Geringer de Oedenberg, Gierek, Gomes, Grech, Groote, Gualtieri, Guillaume, Gurmai, Göncz, Haug, Hedh, Herczog, Iotova, Irigoyen Pérez, Ivan, Jaakonsaari, Kadenbach, Kalfin, Kammerevert, Kirilov, Kleva, Koppa, Krehl, Kreissl-Dörfler, Lange, Leichtfried, Leinen, Liberadzki, Ludvigsson, López Aguilar, Martin David, Martínez Martínez, Masip Hidalgo, Mavronikolas, Maňka, Menéndez del Valle, Merkies, Milana, Mirsky, Moreira, Muñiz De Urquiza, Neuser, Neveďalová, Obiols, Olejniczak, Padar, Paleckis, Paliadeli, Panzeri, Papadopoulou, Pașcu, Peillon, Perello Rodriguez, Pirillo, Pittella, Plumb, Poc, Prodi, Rapkay, Rapti, Regner, Repo, Riera Madurell, Rodust, Romero López, Roth-Behrendt, Rouček, Sassoli, Schulz Martin, Scicluna, Sehnalová, Senyszyn, Simon, Sippel, Siwiec, Smolková, Stavrakakis, Steinruck, Susta, Swoboda, Sánchez Presedo, Sârbu, Tabajdi, Tarabella, Tirolien, Toia, Tănăsescu, Ulvskog, Van Brempt, Vergnaud, Vigenin, Weiler, Westlund, Westphal, Yáñez-Barnuevo García, Zala, Zemke
Verts/ALE: Albrecht, Alfonsi, Auken, Besset, Bové, Brantner, Brepoels, Bélier, Bütikofer, Canfin, Cohn-Bendit, Cornelissen, Cramer, Cronberg, Delli, Durant, Eickhout, Engström, Flautre, Giegold, Grèze, Harms, Hassi, Hudghton, Häfner, Häusling, Jadot, Joly, Junqueras Vies, Keller, Lambert, Lamberts, Lichtenberger, Lochbihler, Lunacek, Rivasi, Romeva i Rueda, Rühle, Sargentini, Schroedter, Schulz Werner, Smith, Staes, Tarand, Tavares, Taylor, Tremopoulos, Trüpel, Turmes, Turunen, Ždanoka
Abstention: 19
EFD: Imbrasas, Paksas, Salavrakos, Tzavela
GUE/NGL: Murphy, Søndergaard, Triantaphyllides
NI: Ehrenhauser, Martin Hans-Peter, Szegedi
PPE: Bendtsen
S&D: Honeyball, Howitt, Moraes, Simpson, Skinner, Stihler, Vaughan, Willmott
Corrections to votes and voting intentions
In favour : Marta Andreasen
Against : George Lyon, Morten Løkkegaard, Anni Podimata
8. A7-0254/2011 - Sidonia Elżbieta Jędrzejewska - Resolution
In favour: 625
ALDE: Alfano, Alvaro, Aylward, Bearder, Bennahmias, Bilbao Barandica, Bowles, Bușoi, Chatzimarkakis, Creutzmann, Davies, De Sarnez, Donskis, Duff, Ek, Gallagher, Gerbrandy, Godmanis, Goerens, Goulard, Griesbeck, Haglund, Hall, Harkin, Hirsch, Hyusmenova, Ilchev, Iovine, Jensen, Jäätteenmäki, Kacin, Kazak, Klinz, Koch-Mehrin, Kozlík, Krahmer, Lambsdorff, Lepage, Ludford, Lynne, Lyon, Løkkegaard, Manders, Manner, McMillan-Scott, Michel, Mulder, Mănescu, Newton Dunn, Neyts-Uyttebroeck, Nicolai, Ojuland, Oviir, Panayotov, Parvanova, Paulsen, Reimers, Ries, Rinaldi, Rochefort, Rohde, Savisaar-Toomast, Schaake, Schmidt, Skylakakis, Sterckx, Takkula, Thein, Theurer, Tremosa i Balcells, Uggias, Uspaskich, Vajgl, Vattimo, Verhofstadt, Vălean, Wallis, Watson, Weber Renate, Wikström, in 't Veld
ECR: Ashworth, Atkins, Bradbourn, Cabrnoch, Callanan, Campbell Bannerman, Chichester, Cymański, Czarnecki, Deva, Elles, Eppink, Fajmon, Ford, Foster, Fox, Girling, Harbour, Helmer, Kamall, Kamiński, Kirkhope, Kowal, Kožušník, Kurski, Legutko, McClarkin, Migalski, Nicholson, Ouzký, Piotrowski, Stevenson, Strejček, Sturdy, Swinburne, Szymański, Tannock, Tomaševski, Tošenovský, Van Orden, Vlasák, Wojciechowski, Włosowicz, Zahradil, Ziobro, Zīle, Češková
EFD: (The Earl of) Dartmouth, Belder, Bufton, Clark, Imbrasas, Nuttall, Paksas, Salavrakos, Tzavela
GUE/NGL: Bisky, Chountis, Hadjigeorgiou, Händel, Klute, Kohlíček, Le Hyaric, Lösing, Matias, Murphy, Mélenchon, Portas, Ransdorf, Remek, Rubiks, Scholz, Triantaphyllides, Vergiat, Wils, Zimmer, de Brún
NI: Binev, Ehrenhauser, Kovács, Severin, Sosa Wagner, Stoyanov Dimitar, Szegedi, Vadim Tudor
PPE: Abad, Albertini, Allam, Andrikienė, Angelilli, Antonescu, Antoniozzi, Arias Echeverría, Auconie, Audy, Ayuso, Bach, Bagó, Baldassarre, Balz, Bartolozzi, Bastos, Bauer, Belet, Bendtsen, Berlato, Bodu, Bonsignore, Borys, Boulland, Brok, Busuttil, Böge, Băsescu, Březina, Cadec, Cancian, Carvalho, Casa, Casini, Caspary, Cavada, Coelho, Comi, Corazza Bildt, Danjean, Dantin, Dati, Daul, David, De Mita, De Veyrac, Dehaene, Delvaux, Deutsch, Deß, Dorfmann, Díaz de Mera García Consuegra, Engel, Essayah, Estaràs Ferragut, Feio, Ferber, Fernandes, Fidanza, Fisas Ayxela, Fjellner, Fraga Estévez, Franco, Gahler, Gallo, Gargani, Garriga Polledo, Gauzès, Giannakou, Glattfelder, Grosch, Grossetête, Grzyb, Gräßle, Gutiérrez-Cortines, Gyürk, Gál, Gáll-Pelcz, Handzlik, Hankiss, Herranz García, Hibner, Higgins, Hohlmeier, Hübner, Iacolino, Iturgaiz Angulo, Itälä, Ivanova, Jahr, Jeggle, Jiménez-Becerril Barrio, Jordan Cizelj, Juvin, Járóka, Jędrzejewska, Kaczmarek, Kalinowski, Kalniete, Karas, Kariņš, Kasoulides, Kastler, Kelam, Kelly, Klaß, Koch, Korhola, Koumoutsakos, Kovatchev, Kozłowski, Kratsa-Tsagaropoulou, Kuhn, Kukan, Kósa, Köstinger, La Via, Lamassoure, Landsbergis, Langen, Le Brun, Le Grip, Lechner, Lehne, Liese, Lisek, Lope Fontagné, Luhan, Lulling, Macovei, Mann, Marcinkiewicz, Mastella, Matera, Mathieu, Matula, Mauro, Mayer, Mayor Oreja, Mazzoni, Melo, Mikolášik, Millán Mon, Morin-Chartier, Morkūnaitė-Mikulėnienė, Motti, Muscardini, Mészáros, Nedelcheva, Neynsky, Niebler, Nitras, Olbrycht, Oomen-Ruijten, Pack, Pallone, Papanikolaou, Papastamkos, Patriciello, Patrão Neves, Peterle, Pieper, Pietikäinen, Pirker, Ponga, Posselt, Poupakis, Preda, Proust, Pöttering, Quisthoudt-Rowohl, Rangel, Reul, Riquet, Rivellini, Roithová, Ronzulli, Rübig, Salafranca Sánchez-Neyra, Sanchez-Schmid, Sartori, Saryusz-Wolski, Saudargas, Saïfi, Schnellhardt, Schnieber-Jastram, Schwab, Schöpflin, Scurria, Seeber, Siekierski, Silvestris, Skrzydlewska, Sommer, Sonik, Stolojan, Striffler, Surján, Svensson Alf, Szájer, Sógor, Tatarella, Teixeira, Theocharous, Thun und Hohenstein, Thyssen, Trzaskowski, Tsoukalas, Tőkés, Ulmer, Ungureanu, Urutchev, Vaidere, Verheyen, Vidal-Quadras, Vlasto, Voss, Wałęsa, Weber Manfred, Weisgerber, Wieland, Winkler Iuliu, Winkler Hermann, Wortmann-Kool, Zalba Bidegain, Zalewski, Zanicchi, Zasada, Zeller, Zver, Zwiefka, Záborská, de Grandes Pascual, de Lange, del Castillo Vera, van Nistelrooij, van de Camp, Áder, Łukacijewska, Őry, Šťastný
S&D: Alves, Andrés Barea, Arlacchi, Arsenis, Attard-Montalto, Ayala Sender, Badia i Cutchet, Balzani, Balčytis, Berlinguer, Berman, Blinkevičiūtė, Borsellino, Bozkurt, Boștinaru, Brzobohatá, Bullmann, Capoulas Santos, Caronna, Castex, Cercas, Childers, Christensen, Cofferati, Correia De Campos, Cortés Lastra, Costa, Crețu, Crocetta, Cutaș, Daerden, Danellis, De Angelis, De Castro, De Keyser, De Rossa, Domenici, Droutsas, Dušek, Dăncilă, El Khadraoui, Enciu, Ertug, Estrela, Fajon, Ferreira Elisa, Flašíková Beňová, Fleckenstein, Färm, García Pérez, Gardiazábal Rubial, Gebhardt, Geier, Geringer de Oedenberg, Gierek, Goebbels, Gomes, Grech, Groote, Gualtieri, Guillaume, Gurmai, Göncz, Haug, Hedh, Herczog, Honeyball, Howitt, Iotova, Irigoyen Pérez, Ivan, Jaakonsaari, Jørgensen, Kadenbach, Kalfin, Kammerevert, Kirilov, Kleva, Koppa, Krehl, Kreissl-Dörfler, Lange, Leichtfried, Leinen, Liberadzki, Ludvigsson, López Aguilar, Martin David, Martínez Martínez, Masip Hidalgo, Mavronikolas, Maňka, McCarthy, Menéndez del Valle, Merkies, Milana, Mirsky, Moraes, Moreira, Muñiz De Urquiza, Neuser, Neveďalová, Obiols, Olejniczak, Padar, Paleckis, Paliadeli, Panzeri, Papadopoulou, Pașcu, Peillon, Perello Rodriguez, Pirillo, Pittella, Plumb, Poc, Podimata, Prendergast, Prodi, Rapkay, Rapti, Regner, Repo, Riera Madurell, Rodust, Romero López, Roth-Behrendt, Rouček, Sassoli, Schaldemose, Schulz Martin, Scicluna, Sehnalová, Senyszyn, Simon, Simpson, Sippel, Siwiec, Skinner, Smolková, Stavrakakis, Steinruck, Stihler, Susta, Swoboda, Sánchez Presedo, Sârbu, Tabajdi, Tarabella, Thomsen, Tirolien, Toia, Tănăsescu, Ulvskog, Van Brempt, Vaughan, Vergnaud, Vigenin, Weiler, Westlund, Westphal, Willmott, Yáñez-Barnuevo García, Zala, Zemke
Verts/ALE: Albrecht, Alfonsi, Auken, Besset, Bové, Brantner, Brepoels, Bélier, Bütikofer, Canfin, Cohn-Bendit, Cornelissen, Cramer, Cronberg, Delli, Durant, Eickhout, Engström, Flautre, Giegold, Grèze, Harms, Hassi, Hudghton, Häfner, Häusling, Jadot, Joly, Junqueras Vies, Keller, Lambert, Lamberts, Lichtenberger, Lochbihler, Lunacek, Lövin, Rivasi, Romeva i Rueda, Rühle, Sargentini, Schlyter, Schroedter, Schulz Werner, Smith, Staes, Tarand, Taylor, Tremopoulos, Trüpel, Turmes, Turunen, Ždanoka
Against: 14
ALDE: van Baalen
EFD: Andreasen, Farage, Messerschmidt, Paška, Terho
GUE/NGL: Liotard, de Jong
NI: Brons, Griffin, Martin Hans-Peter
PPE: Gardini, Marinescu, Mato Adrover
Abstention: 29
ECR: van Dalen
EFD: Bizzotto, Borghezio, Fontana, Morganti, Provera, Rossi, Salvini, Scottà, Speroni
GUE/NGL: Angourakis, Ferreira João, Figueiredo, Hoarau, Hénin, Søndergaard
NI: Claeys, Gollnisch, Hartong, Le Pen Jean-Marie, Le Pen Marine, Madlener, Mölzer, Obermayr, Stassen, Vanhecke, Werthmann, van der Stoep
Verts/ALE: Tavares
Corrections to votes and voting intentions
In favour : Marta Andreasen
9. A7-0201/2011 - Mitro Repo – Legislative resolution
In favour: 654
ALDE: Alfano, Alvaro, Aylward, Bearder, Bennahmias, Bilbao Barandica, Bowles, Bușoi, Chatzimarkakis, Creutzmann, Davies, De Sarnez, Donskis, Duff, Ek, Gallagher, Gerbrandy, Godmanis, Goerens, Goulard, Griesbeck, Haglund, Hall, Harkin, Hirsch, Hyusmenova, Ilchev, Iovine, Jensen, Jäätteenmäki, Kacin, Kazak, Klinz, Koch-Mehrin, Kozlík, Krahmer, Lambsdorff, Lepage, Ludford, Lynne, Lyon, Løkkegaard, Manders, Manner, McMillan-Scott, Michel, Mulder, Mănescu, Newton Dunn, Neyts-Uyttebroeck, Nicolai, Ojuland, Oviir, Panayotov, Parvanova, Paulsen, Reimers, Ries, Rinaldi, Rochefort, Rohde, Savisaar-Toomast, Schaake, Schmidt, Skylakakis, Sterckx, Takkula, Thein, Theurer, Tremosa i Balcells, Uggias, Uspaskich, Vajgl, Vattimo, Verhofstadt, Vălean, Wallis, Watson, Weber Renate, Wikström, in 't Veld, van Baalen
ECR: Ashworth, Atkins, Bradbourn, Cabrnoch, Callanan, Campbell Bannerman, Chichester, Cymański, Czarnecki, Deva, Elles, Eppink, Fajmon, Ford, Foster, Fox, Girling, Hannan, Harbour, Helmer, Kamiński, Kirkhope, Kowal, Kožušník, Kurski, Legutko, McClarkin, Migalski, Nicholson, Ouzký, Piotrowski, Rosbach, Stevenson, Strejček, Sturdy, Swinburne, Szymański, Tannock, Tomaševski, Tošenovský, Van Orden, Vlasák, Wojciechowski, Włosowicz, Zahradil, Ziobro, Zīle, van Dalen, Češková
EFD: Belder, Bizzotto, Borghezio, Fontana, Imbrasas, Messerschmidt, Morganti, Paksas, Paška, Provera, Rossi, Salavrakos, Salvini, Scottà, Speroni, Terho, Tzavela
GUE/NGL: Bisky, Chountis, Ernst, Ferreira João, Figueiredo, Hadjigeorgiou, Hoarau, Händel, Hénin, Klute, Kohlíček, Le Hyaric, Liotard, Lösing, Matias, Murphy, Mélenchon, Portas, Ransdorf, Remek, Rubiks, Scholz, Søndergaard, Triantaphyllides, Vergiat, Wils, Zimmer, de Brún, de Jong
NI: Binev, Claeys, Ehrenhauser, Gollnisch, Hartong, Kovács, Le Pen Jean-Marie, Le Pen Marine, Madlener, Martin Hans-Peter, Mölzer, Obermayr, Severin, Sosa Wagner, Stassen, Stoyanov Dimitar, Szegedi, Vadim Tudor, Vanhecke, Werthmann, van der Stoep
PPE: Abad, Albertini, Allam, Andrikienė, Angelilli, Antonescu, Antoniozzi, Arias Echeverría, Auconie, Audy, Ayuso, Bach, Bagó, Baldassarre, Balz, Bartolozzi, Bastos, Bauer, Belet, Bendtsen, Berlato, Bodu, Bonsignore, Borys, Boulland, Brok, Busuttil, Böge, Băsescu, Březina, Cadec, Cancian, Carvalho, Casa, Casini, Caspary, Cavada, Coelho, Comi, Corazza Bildt, Danjean, Dantin, Dati, Daul, De Mita, De Veyrac, Dehaene, Delvaux, Deutsch, Deß, Dorfmann, Díaz de Mera García Consuegra, Engel, Essayah, Estaràs Ferragut, Feio, Fernandes, Fidanza, Fisas Ayxela, Fjellner, Florenz, Fraga Estévez, Franco, Gahler, Gallo, Gardini, Gargani, Garriga Polledo, Gauzès, Giannakou, Glattfelder, Grosch, Grossetête, Grzyb, Gräßle, Gutiérrez-Cortines, Gyürk, Gál, Gáll-Pelcz, Handzlik, Hankiss, Herranz García, Hibner, Higgins, Hohlmeier, Hübner, Iacolino, Iturgaiz Angulo, Itälä, Ivanova, Jahr, Jeggle, Jiménez-Becerril Barrio, Jordan Cizelj, Juvin, Járóka, Jędrzejewska, Kaczmarek, Kalinowski, Kalniete, Karas, Kariņš, Kasoulides, Kastler, Kelam, Kelly, Klaß, Koch, Korhola, Koumoutsakos, Kovatchev, Kozłowski, Kratsa-Tsagaropoulou, Kuhn, Kukan, Kósa, Köstinger, La Via, Lamassoure, Landsbergis, Langen, Le Brun, Le Grip, Lechner, Lehne, Liese, Lisek, Lope Fontagné, Luhan, Lulling, Macovei, Mann, Marcinkiewicz, Marinescu, Mastella, Matera, Mathieu, Mato Adrover, Matula, Mauro, Mayer, Mayor Oreja, Mazzoni, Melo, Mikolášik, Millán Mon, Morin-Chartier, Morkūnaitė-Mikulėnienė, Motti, Muscardini, Mészáros, Nedelcheva, Neynsky, Niebler, Nitras, Olbrycht, Oomen-Ruijten, Pack, Pallone, Papanikolaou, Papastamkos, Patriciello, Patrão Neves, Peterle, Pieper, Pietikäinen, Pirker, Ponga, Posselt, Poupakis, Preda, Proust, Pöttering, Quisthoudt-Rowohl, Rangel, Reul, Riquet, Rivellini, Roithová, Ronzulli, Rübig, Salafranca Sánchez-Neyra, Sanchez-Schmid, Sartori, Saryusz-Wolski, Saudargas, Saïfi, Schnellhardt, Schnieber-Jastram, Schwab, Schöpflin, Scurria, Seeber, Siekierski, Silvestris, Skrzydlewska, Sommer, Sonik, Stolojan, Striffler, Surján, Svensson Alf, Szájer, Sógor, Tatarella, Teixeira, Theocharous, Thun und Hohenstein, Thyssen, Trzaskowski, Tsoukalas, Tőkés, Ulmer, Ungureanu, Urutchev, Vaidere, Verheyen, Vidal-Quadras, Vlasto, Wałęsa, Weber Manfred, Weisgerber, Wieland, Winkler Iuliu, Winkler Hermann, Wortmann-Kool, Zalba Bidegain, Zalewski, Zanicchi, Zasada, Zver, Zwiefka, Záborská, de Grandes Pascual, de Lange, del Castillo Vera, van Nistelrooij, van de Camp, Áder, Łukacijewska, Őry, Šťastný
S&D: Alves, Andrés Barea, Arif, Arlacchi, Arsenis, Attard-Montalto, Ayala Sender, Badia i Cutchet, Balzani, Balčytis, Berlinguer, Berman, Blinkevičiūtė, Borsellino, Bozkurt, Boștinaru, Brzobohatá, Bullmann, Capoulas Santos, Caronna, Castex, Cercas, Childers, Christensen, Cofferati, Correia De Campos, Cortés Lastra, Costa, Crețu, Crocetta, Cutaș, Daerden, Danellis, De Angelis, De Castro, De Keyser, De Rossa, Domenici, Droutsas, Dušek, Dăncilă, El Khadraoui, Enciu, Ertug, Estrela, Fajon, Ferreira Elisa, Fleckenstein, Färm, García Pérez, Gardiazábal Rubial, Gebhardt, Geier, Geringer de Oedenberg, Gierek, Goebbels, Gomes, Grech, Groote, Gualtieri, Guillaume, Gurmai, Göncz, Haug, Hedh, Herczog, Honeyball, Howitt, Iotova, Irigoyen Pérez, Ivan, Jaakonsaari, Jørgensen, Kadenbach, Kalfin, Kammerevert, Kirilov, Kleva, Koppa, Krehl, Kreissl-Dörfler, Lange, Leichtfried, Leinen, Liberadzki, Ludvigsson, López Aguilar, Martin David, Martínez Martínez, Masip Hidalgo, Mavronikolas, Maňka, Menéndez del Valle, Merkies, Milana, Mirsky, Moraes, Moreira, Muñiz De Urquiza, Neuser, Neveďalová, Obiols, Olejniczak, Padar, Paleckis, Paliadeli, Panzeri, Papadopoulou, Pașcu, Peillon, Perello Rodriguez, Pirillo, Pittella, Plumb, Poc, Podimata, Prendergast, Prodi, Rapkay, Rapti, Regner, Repo, Riera Madurell, Rodust, Romero López, Roth-Behrendt, Rouček, Sassoli, Schaldemose, Schulz Martin, Scicluna, Sehnalová, Senyszyn, Simon, Simpson, Sippel, Siwiec, Skinner, Smolková, Stavrakakis, Steinruck, Stihler, Susta, Swoboda, Sánchez Presedo, Sârbu, Tabajdi, Tarabella, Thomsen, Tirolien, Toia, Tănăsescu, Ulvskog, Van Brempt, Vaughan, Vergnaud, Vigenin, Weiler, Westlund, Westphal, Willmott, Yáñez-Barnuevo García, Zala, Zemke
Verts/ALE: Albrecht, Alfonsi, Auken, Besset, Bové, Brantner, Brepoels, Bélier, Bütikofer, Canfin, Cornelissen, Cramer, Cronberg, Delli, Durant, Eickhout, Engström, Giegold, Grèze, Harms, Hassi, Hudghton, Häfner, Häusling, Jadot, Joly, Junqueras Vies, Keller, Lambert, Lamberts, Lichtenberger, Lochbihler, Lunacek, Lövin, Rivasi, Romeva i Rueda, Rühle, Schlyter, Schroedter, Schulz Werner, Smith, Staes, Tarand, Tavares, Taylor, Tremopoulos, Trüpel, Turmes, Turunen, Ždanoka
Against: 10
EFD: (The Earl of) Dartmouth, Andreasen, Bufton, Clark, Farage, Nuttall
NI: Brons, Dodds, Griffin, Sinclaire
Abstention: 1
GUE/NGL: Angourakis
Corrections to votes and voting intentions
Against : Albert Deß
10. A7-0097/2011 - Theodor Dumitru Stolojan - Legislative resolution
In favour: 642
ALDE: Alfano, Alvaro, Aylward, Bearder, Bennahmias, Bowles, Bușoi, Chatzimarkakis, Creutzmann, Davies, De Sarnez, Donskis, Duff, Ek, Gallagher, Gerbrandy, Godmanis, Goerens, Goulard, Griesbeck, Haglund, Hall, Harkin, Hirsch, Hyusmenova, Ilchev, Iovine, Jensen, Jäätteenmäki, Kacin, Kazak, Klinz, Koch-Mehrin, Kozlík, Krahmer, Lambsdorff, Lepage, Ludford, Lynne, Lyon, Løkkegaard, Manders, Manner, McMillan-Scott, Michel, Mulder, Mănescu, Newton Dunn, Neyts-Uyttebroeck, Nicolai, Ojuland, Oviir, Panayotov, Parvanova, Paulsen, Reimers, Ries, Rinaldi, Rochefort, Rohde, Savisaar-Toomast, Schaake, Schmidt, Skylakakis, Sterckx, Takkula, Thein, Theurer, Tremosa i Balcells, Uggias, Uspaskich, Vajgl, Vattimo, Verhofstadt, Vălean, Wallis, Watson, Weber Renate, Wikström, in 't Veld, van Baalen
ECR: Atkins, Bielan, Bradbourn, Cabrnoch, Callanan, Campbell Bannerman, Chichester, Cymański, Czarnecki, Deva, Elles, Eppink, Fajmon, Ford, Foster, Fox, Girling, Hannan, Harbour, Helmer, Kamall, Kamiński, Kirkhope, Kowal, Kožušník, Kurski, Legutko, McClarkin, Migalski, Nicholson, Ouzký, Piotrowski, Rosbach, Stevenson, Strejček, Sturdy, Swinburne, Szymański, Tannock, Tomaševski, Tošenovský, Van Orden, Vlasák, Wojciechowski, Włosowicz, Zahradil, Zīle, van Dalen, Češková
EFD: Belder, Bizzotto, Borghezio, Fontana, Messerschmidt, Morganti, Paksas, Paška, Provera, Rossi, Salavrakos, Salvini, Scottà, Speroni, Tzavela
GUE/NGL: Bisky, Chountis, Ernst, Hadjigeorgiou, Händel, Klute, Le Hyaric, Liotard, Matias, Murphy, Portas, Ransdorf, Remek, Rubiks, Scholz, Søndergaard, Zimmer, de Brún, de Jong
NI: Binev, Claeys, Ehrenhauser, Gollnisch, Kovács, Le Pen Jean-Marie, Le Pen Marine, Mölzer, Obermayr, Severin, Sosa Wagner, Stoyanov Dimitar, Szegedi, Vadim Tudor, Vanhecke, Werthmann
PPE: Abad, Albertini, Allam, Andrikienė, Angelilli, Antonescu, Antoniozzi, Arias Echeverría, Auconie, Audy, Ayuso, Bach, Bagó, Baldassarre, Balz, Bartolozzi, Bastos, Bauer, Belet, Bendtsen, Berlato, Bodu, Bonsignore, Borys, Boulland, Brok, Busuttil, Böge, Băsescu, Březina, Cadec, Cancian, Carvalho, Casa, Casini, Caspary, Cavada, Coelho, Comi, Corazza Bildt, Danjean, Dantin, Dati, Daul, David, De Mita, De Veyrac, Dehaene, Delvaux, Deutsch, Deß, Dorfmann, Díaz de Mera García Consuegra, Engel, Essayah, Estaràs Ferragut, Ferber, Fernandes, Fidanza, Fisas Ayxela, Fjellner, Florenz, Fraga Estévez, Franco, Gahler, Gallo, Gardini, Gargani, Garriga Polledo, Gauzès, Giannakou, Glattfelder, Grosch, Grossetête, Grzyb, Gräßle, Gutiérrez-Cortines, Gyürk, Gál, Gáll-Pelcz, Handzlik, Hankiss, Herranz García, Hibner, Higgins, Hohlmeier, Hübner, Iacolino, Iturgaiz Angulo, Itälä, Ivanova, Jahr, Jeggle, Jiménez-Becerril Barrio, Jordan Cizelj, Juvin, Járóka, Jędrzejewska, Kaczmarek, Karas, Kariņš, Kasoulides, Kastler, Kelam, Kelly, Klaß, Koch, Korhola, Koumoutsakos, Kovatchev, Kozłowski, Kratsa-Tsagaropoulou, Kuhn, Kukan, Kósa, Köstinger, La Via, Lamassoure, Landsbergis, Langen, Le Brun, Le Grip, Lechner, Lehne, Liese, Lisek, Lope Fontagné, Luhan, Lulling, Macovei, Mann, Marcinkiewicz, Marinescu, Mastella, Matera, Mathieu, Mato Adrover, Matula, Mauro, Mayer, Mayor Oreja, Mazzoni, Melo, Mikolášik, Millán Mon, Morin-Chartier, Morkūnaitė-Mikulėnienė, Motti, Muscardini, Mészáros, Nedelcheva, Neynsky, Niebler, Nitras, Olbrycht, Oomen-Ruijten, Pack, Pallone, Papanikolaou, Papastamkos, Patriciello, Patrão Neves, Peterle, Pieper, Pietikäinen, Pirker, Ponga, Posselt, Poupakis, Preda, Proust, Pöttering, Quisthoudt-Rowohl, Rangel, Reul, Riquet, Rivellini, Roithová, Ronzulli, Rübig, Salafranca Sánchez-Neyra, Sanchez-Schmid, Sartori, Saryusz-Wolski, Saudargas, Saïfi, Schnellhardt, Schnieber-Jastram, Schwab, Schöpflin, Scurria, Seeber, Siekierski, Silvestris, Skrzydlewska, Sommer, Sonik, Stolojan, Striffler, Surján, Svensson Alf, Szájer, Sógor, Tatarella, Teixeira, Theocharous, Thun und Hohenstein, Thyssen, Trzaskowski, Tsoukalas, Tőkés, Ulmer, Ungureanu, Urutchev, Vaidere, Verheyen, Vidal-Quadras, Vlasto, Voss, Wałęsa, Weber Manfred, Weisgerber, Wieland, Winkler Iuliu, Winkler Hermann, Wortmann-Kool, Zalba Bidegain, Zalewski, Zanicchi, Zasada, Zeller, Zver, Zwiefka, Záborská, de Grandes Pascual, de Lange, del Castillo Vera, van Nistelrooij, van de Camp, Áder, Łukacijewska, Őry, Šťastný
S&D: Alves, Andrés Barea, Arif, Arlacchi, Arsenis, Attard-Montalto, Ayala Sender, Badia i Cutchet, Balzani, Balčytis, Berlinguer, Berman, Blinkevičiūtė, Borsellino, Bozkurt, Boștinaru, Brzobohatá, Bullmann, Capoulas Santos, Caronna, Castex, Cercas, Childers, Christensen, Cofferati, Correia De Campos, Cortés Lastra, Costa, Crețu, Crocetta, Cutaș, Daerden, Danellis, De Angelis, De Castro, De Keyser, De Rossa, Domenici, Droutsas, Dušek, Dăncilă, El Khadraoui, Enciu, Ertug, Estrela, Fajon, Ferreira Elisa, Flašíková Beňová, Fleckenstein, Färm, García Pérez, Gardiazábal Rubial, Gebhardt, Geier, Geringer de Oedenberg, Gierek, Goebbels, Gomes, Grech, Groote, Gualtieri, Guillaume, Gurmai, Göncz, Haug, Hedh, Herczog, Honeyball, Howitt, Iotova, Irigoyen Pérez, Ivan, Jaakonsaari, Jørgensen, Kadenbach, Kalfin, Kammerevert, Kirilov, Kleva, Koppa, Krehl, Kreissl-Dörfler, Lange, Leichtfried, Leinen, Liberadzki, Ludvigsson, López Aguilar, Martin David, Martínez Martínez, Masip Hidalgo, Mavronikolas, Maňka, McCarthy, Menéndez del Valle, Merkies, Milana, Mirsky, Moraes, Moreira, Muñiz De Urquiza, Neuser, Neveďalová, Obiols, Olejniczak, Padar, Paleckis, Paliadeli, Panzeri, Papadopoulou, Pașcu, Peillon, Perello Rodriguez, Pirillo, Pittella, Plumb, Poc, Podimata, Prendergast, Prodi, Rapkay, Rapti, Regner, Repo, Riera Madurell, Rodust, Romero López, Roth-Behrendt, Rouček, Sassoli, Schaldemose, Schulz Martin, Scicluna, Sehnalová, Senyszyn, Simon, Simpson, Sippel, Siwiec, Skinner, Smolková, Stavrakakis, Steinruck, Stihler, Susta, Swoboda, Sánchez Presedo, Sârbu, Tabajdi, Tarabella, Thomsen, Tirolien, Toia, Tănăsescu, Ulvskog, Van Brempt, Vaughan, Vergnaud, Vigenin, Weiler, Westlund, Westphal, Willmott, Yáñez-Barnuevo García, Zala, Zemke
Verts/ALE: Albrecht, Alfonsi, Auken, Besset, Bové, Brantner, Brepoels, Bélier, Bütikofer, Canfin, Cohn-Bendit, Cornelissen, Cramer, Cronberg, Delli, Durant, Eickhout, Engström, Flautre, Giegold, Grèze, Harms, Hassi, Hudghton, Häfner, Häusling, Jadot, Joly, Junqueras Vies, Keller, Lambert, Lamberts, Lichtenberger, Lochbihler, Lunacek, Lövin, Rivasi, Romeva i Rueda, Rühle, Sargentini, Schlyter, Schroedter, Schulz Werner, Smith, Staes, Tarand, Tavares, Taylor, Tremopoulos, Trüpel, Turmes, Turunen, Ždanoka
Against: 18
ECR: Ashworth
EFD: (The Earl of) Dartmouth, Andreasen, Bufton, Clark, Farage, Nuttall
GUE/NGL: Angourakis, Hénin, Mélenchon
NI: Brons, Dodds, Griffin, Hartong, Madlener, Sinclaire, Stassen, van der Stoep
Abstention: 9
ECR: Ziobro
EFD: Terho
GUE/NGL: Ferreira, Figueiredo, Hoarau, Lösing, Triantaphyllides, Wils
NI: Martin
Corrections to votes and voting intentions
Abstention : Marie-Christine Vergiat
11. A7-0055/2011 - Pascal Canfin - Amendment 1/3
In favour: 529
ALDE: Alfano, Alvaro, Bennahmias, Chatzimarkakis, Creutzmann, De Sarnez, Goulard, Griesbeck, Hirsch, Klinz, Koch-Mehrin, Krahmer, Lambsdorff, Lepage, Manders, Reimers, Rochefort, Thein, Theurer, Vajgl, Watson
EFD: Belder, Messerschmidt, Paška, Salavrakos, Tzavela
GUE/NGL: Angourakis, Bisky, Chountis, Ernst, Ferreira João, Figueiredo, Hadjigeorgiou, Hoarau, Händel, Hénin, Klute, Le Hyaric, Liotard, Lösing, Matias, Murphy, Portas, Ransdorf, Remek, Rubiks, Scholz, Søndergaard, Triantaphyllides, Vergiat, Wils, Zimmer, de Brún, de Jong
NI: Binev, Claeys, Ehrenhauser, Gollnisch, Kovács, Le Pen Jean-Marie, Le Pen Marine, Martin Hans-Peter, Mölzer, Obermayr, Severin, Sosa Wagner, Stoyanov Dimitar, Szegedi, Vadim Tudor, Vanhecke, Werthmann
PPE: Abad, Albertini, Allam, Andrikienė, Angelilli, Antonescu, Antoniozzi, Arias Echeverría, Auconie, Audy, Ayuso, Bach, Bagó, Baldassarre, Balz, Bartolozzi, Bastos, Bauer, Belet, Bendtsen, Berlato, Bodu, Bonsignore, Borys, Boulland, Brok, Busuttil, Böge, Băsescu, Březina, Cadec, Cancian, Carvalho, Casa, Casini, Caspary, Cavada, Coelho, Comi, Corazza Bildt, Danjean, Dantin, Dati, Daul, David, De Mita, De Veyrac, Dehaene, Delvaux, Deutsch, Deß, Dorfmann, Díaz de Mera García Consuegra, Engel, Essayah, Estaràs Ferragut, Feio, Ferber, Fernandes, Fidanza, Fisas Ayxela, Florenz, Fraga Estévez, Franco, Gahler, Gallo, Gardini, Gargani, Garriga Polledo, Gauzès, Giannakou, Glattfelder, Grosch, Grossetête, Grzyb, Gräßle, Gutiérrez-Cortines, Gyürk, Gál, Gáll-Pelcz, Handzlik, Hankiss, Herranz García, Hibner, Higgins, Hohlmeier, Hübner, Iacolino, Iturgaiz Angulo, Itälä, Ivanova, Jahr, Jeggle, Jiménez-Becerril Barrio, Jordan Cizelj, Juvin, Járóka, Jędrzejewska, Kaczmarek, Kalinowski, Kalniete, Karas, Kariņš, Kasoulides, Kastler, Kelam, Kelly, Klaß, Koch, Koumoutsakos, Kovatchev, Kozłowski, Kratsa-Tsagaropoulou, Kuhn, Kukan, Kósa, Köstinger, La Via, Lamassoure, Landsbergis, Langen, Le Brun, Le Grip, Lechner, Lehne, Liese, Lisek, Lope Fontagné, Luhan, Lulling, Macovei, Mann, Marcinkiewicz, Marinescu, Mastella, Matera, Mathieu, Mato Adrover, Matula, Mauro, Mayer, Mayor Oreja, Mazzoni, Melo, Mikolášik, Millán Mon, Morin-Chartier, Morkūnaitė-Mikulėnienė, Motti, Muscardini, Mészáros, Nedelcheva, Neynsky, Niebler, Nitras, Olbrycht, Oomen-Ruijten, Pack, Pallone, Papanikolaou, Papastamkos, Patriciello, Patrão Neves, Peterle, Pieper, Pietikäinen, Pirker, Ponga, Posselt, Poupakis, Preda, Proust, Pöttering, Quisthoudt-Rowohl, Rangel, Reul, Riquet, Rivellini, Roithová, Ronzulli, Rübig, Salafranca Sánchez-Neyra, Sanchez-Schmid, Sartori, Saryusz-Wolski, Saudargas, Saïfi, Schnellhardt, Schnieber-Jastram, Schwab, Schöpflin, Scurria, Seeber, Siekierski, Silvestris, Skrzydlewska, Sommer, Sonik, Stolojan, Striffler, Surján, Szájer, Sógor, Tatarella, Teixeira, Theocharous, Thun und Hohenstein, Thyssen, Trzaskowski, Tsoukalas, Tőkés, Ulmer, Ungureanu, Urutchev, Vaidere, Verheyen, Vlasto, Voss, Wałęsa, Weber Manfred, Weisgerber, Wieland, Winkler Iuliu, Winkler Hermann, Wortmann-Kool, Zalba Bidegain, Zalewski, Zanicchi, Zasada, Zeller, Zver, Zwiefka, Záborská, de Grandes Pascual, de Lange, del Castillo Vera, van Nistelrooij, Áder, Łukacijewska, Šťastný
S&D: Alves, Andrés Barea, Arif, Arlacchi, Arsenis, Ayala Sender, Badia i Cutchet, Balzani, Balčytis, Berlinguer, Berman, Blinkevičiūtė, Borsellino, Bozkurt, Boștinaru, Brzobohatá, Bullmann, Capoulas Santos, Caronna, Castex, Cercas, Childers, Christensen, Cofferati, Correia De Campos, Cortés Lastra, Costa, Crețu, Crocetta, Cutaș, Daerden, Danellis, De Angelis, De Castro, De Keyser, De Rossa, Domenici, Droutsas, Dušek, Dăncilă, El Khadraoui, Enciu, Ertug, Estrela, Fajon, Ferreira Elisa, Flašíková Beňová, Fleckenstein, Färm, García Pérez, Gardiazábal Rubial, Gebhardt, Geier, Geringer de Oedenberg, Gierek, Goebbels, Gomes, Grech, Groote, Gualtieri, Guillaume, Gurmai, Göncz, Haug, Hedh, Herczog, Honeyball, Howitt, Iotova, Irigoyen Pérez, Ivan, Jaakonsaari, Jørgensen, Kadenbach, Kalfin, Kammerevert, Kirilov, Kleva, Koppa, Krehl, Kreissl-Dörfler, Lange, Leichtfried, Leinen, Liberadzki, Ludvigsson, López Aguilar, Martin David, Martínez Martínez, Masip Hidalgo, Mavronikolas, Maňka, McCarthy, Menéndez del Valle, Merkies, Milana, Mirsky, Moraes, Moreira, Muñiz De Urquiza, Neuser, Neveďalová, Obiols, Olejniczak, Padar, Paleckis, Paliadeli, Panzeri, Papadopoulou, Pașcu, Peillon, Perello Rodriguez, Pirillo, Pittella, Plumb, Poc, Podimata, Prendergast, Prodi, Rapkay, Rapti, Regner, Repo, Riera Madurell, Rodust, Romero López, Roth-Behrendt, Rouček, Sassoli, Schaldemose, Schulz Martin, Scicluna, Sehnalová, Senyszyn, Simon, Simpson, Sippel, Siwiec, Skinner, Smolková, Stavrakakis, Steinruck, Stihler, Susta, Swoboda, Sánchez Presedo, Sârbu, Tabajdi, Tarabella, Thomsen, Tirolien, Toia, Tănăsescu, Ulvskog, Van Brempt, Vaughan, Vergnaud, Vigenin, Weiler, Westlund, Westphal, Willmott, Yáñez-Barnuevo García, Zala, Zemke
Verts/ALE: Albrecht, Alfonsi, Auken, Besset, Bové, Brantner, Brepoels, Bélier, Bütikofer, Canfin, Cohn-Bendit, Cornelissen, Cramer, Cronberg, Delli, Durant, Eickhout, Engström, Flautre, Giegold, Grèze, Harms, Hassi, Hudghton, Häfner, Häusling, Jadot, Joly, Junqueras Vies, Keller, Lambert, Lamberts, Lichtenberger, Lochbihler, Lunacek, Lövin, Rivasi, Romeva i Rueda, Rühle, Sargentini, Schlyter, Schroedter, Schulz Werner, Smith, Staes, Tarand, Tavares, Taylor, Tremopoulos, Trüpel, Turmes, Turunen, Ždanoka
Against: 117
ALDE: Bearder, Bilbao Barandica, Bowles, Bușoi, Davies, Donskis, Duff, Ek, Gerbrandy, Goerens, Haglund, Hall, Harkin, Hyusmenova, Ilchev, Iovine, Jensen, Jäätteenmäki, Kacin, Kazak, Kozlík, Lynne, Lyon, Løkkegaard, Manner, McMillan-Scott, Michel, Mulder, Mănescu, Newton Dunn, Neyts-Uyttebroeck, Nicolai, Ojuland, Oviir, Panayotov, Parvanova, Paulsen, Rinaldi, Rohde, Savisaar-Toomast, Schaake, Schmidt, Sterckx, Takkula, Tremosa i Balcells, Uggias, Vattimo, Verhofstadt, Vălean, Wallis, Weber Renate, Wikström, in 't Veld, van Baalen
ECR: Ashworth, Atkins, Bielan, Bradbourn, Cabrnoch, Callanan, Campbell Bannerman, Chichester, Cymański, Czarnecki, Deva, Elles, Eppink, Fajmon, Ford, Foster, Fox, Girling, Hannan, Harbour, Helmer, Kamall, Kamiński, Kirkhope, Kowal, Kožušník, Kurski, Legutko, McClarkin, Migalski, Nicholson, Ouzký, Piotrowski, Rosbach, Stevenson, Strejček, Sturdy, Swinburne, Szymański, Tannock, Tomaševski, Tošenovský, Van Orden, Vlasák, Wojciechowski, Włosowicz, Zahradil, Ziobro, Zīle, van Dalen, Češková
EFD: (The Earl of) Dartmouth, Andreasen, Bufton, Clark, Farage, Nuttall
NI: Brons, Dodds, Griffin, Sinclaire
PPE: Fjellner, Svensson Alf
Abstention: 20
ALDE: Aylward, Gallagher, Ries, Skylakakis, Uspaskich
EFD: Bizzotto, Borghezio, Fontana, Imbrasas, Morganti, Paksas, Provera, Rossi, Salvini, Scottà, Speroni, Terho
NI: Madlener, Stassen, van der Stoep
Corrections to votes and voting intentions
Against : Anna Maria Corazza Bildt
12. A7-0055/2011 - Pascal Canfin - Amendment 2=3/2
In favour: 128
ALDE: Alvaro, Aylward, Bearder, Bilbao Barandica, Bowles, Bușoi, Chatzimarkakis, Davies, Donskis, Duff, Ek, Gallagher, Gerbrandy, Godmanis, Goerens, Goulard, Haglund, Hall, Harkin, Hirsch, Hyusmenova, Ilchev, Iovine, Jensen, Kacin, Kazak, Klinz, Koch-Mehrin, Kozlík, Krahmer, Ludford, Lynne, Lyon, Løkkegaard, Manders, Manner, McMillan-Scott, Michel, Mulder, Mănescu, Newton Dunn, Neyts-Uyttebroeck, Nicolai, Ojuland, Oviir, Panayotov, Parvanova, Paulsen, Reimers, Rinaldi, Rohde, Savisaar-Toomast, Schaake, Schmidt, Skylakakis, Sterckx, Tremosa i Balcells, Uggias, Vajgl, Vattimo, Verhofstadt, Wallis, Weber Renate, Wikström, in 't Veld, van Baalen
ECR: Ashworth, Atkins, Bielan, Bradbourn, Cabrnoch, Callanan, Campbell Bannerman, Chichester, Cymański, Czarnecki, Deva, Elles, Eppink, Fajmon, Ford, Foster, Fox, Girling, Hannan, Harbour, Helmer, Kamall, Kamiński, Kirkhope, Kowal, Kožušník, Kurski, Legutko, McClarkin, Migalski, Nicholson, Ouzký, Piotrowski, Rosbach, Stevenson, Strejček, Sturdy, Swinburne, Szymański, Tannock, Tomaševski, Tošenovský, Van Orden, Vlasák, Wojciechowski, Włosowicz, Zahradil, Zīle, van Dalen, Češková
EFD: Terho
NI: Binev, Brons, Griffin, Severin, Sosa Wagner, Stoyanov Dimitar, Vadim Tudor
PPE: Fjellner, Svensson Alf
S&D: Alves, McCarthy
Against: 533
ALDE: Alfano, Bennahmias, Creutzmann, De Sarnez, Griesbeck, Jäätteenmäki, Lambsdorff, Lepage, Rochefort, Takkula, Thein, Theurer, Watson
EFD: Belder, Bizzotto, Borghezio, Farage, Fontana, Messerschmidt, Morganti, Paška, Provera, Rossi, Salavrakos, Salvini, Scottà, Speroni, Tzavela
GUE/NGL: Angourakis, Bisky, Chountis, Ernst, Ferreira João, Figueiredo, Hadjigeorgiou, Hoarau, Händel, Hénin, Klute, Kohlíček, Liotard, Lösing, Matias, Murphy, Mélenchon, Portas, Ransdorf, Remek, Rubiks, Scholz, Søndergaard, Triantaphyllides, Vergiat, Wils, Zimmer, de Brún, de Jong
NI: Claeys, Ehrenhauser, Gollnisch, Hartong, Kovács, Le Pen Jean-Marie, Le Pen Marine, Madlener, Martin Hans-Peter, Mölzer, Obermayr, Stassen, Szegedi, Vanhecke, Werthmann, van der Stoep
PPE: Abad, Albertini, Allam, Andrikienė, Angelilli, Antonescu, Antoniozzi, Arias Echeverría, Auconie, Audy, Ayuso, Bach, Bagó, Baldassarre, Balz, Bartolozzi, Bastos, Bauer, Belet, Bendtsen, Berlato, Bodu, Bonsignore, Borys, Boulland, Brok, Busuttil, Böge, Băsescu, Březina, Cadec, Cancian, Carvalho, Casa, Casini, Caspary, Cavada, Coelho, Comi, Corazza Bildt, Danjean, Dantin, Dati, Daul, David, De Mita, De Veyrac, Dehaene, Delvaux, Deutsch, Deß, Dorfmann, Díaz de Mera García Consuegra, Engel, Essayah, Estaràs Ferragut, Feio, Ferber, Fernandes, Fidanza, Fisas Ayxela, Florenz, Fraga Estévez, Franco, Gahler, Gallo, Gardini, Gargani, Garriga Polledo, Gauzès, Giannakou, Glattfelder, Grosch, Grossetête, Grzyb, Gräßle, Gutiérrez-Cortines, Gyürk, Gál, Gáll-Pelcz, Handzlik, Hankiss, Herranz García, Hibner, Higgins, Hohlmeier, Hübner, Iacolino, Iturgaiz Angulo, Itälä, Ivanova, Jahr, Jeggle, Jiménez-Becerril Barrio, Jordan Cizelj, Juvin, Járóka, Jędrzejewska, Kaczmarek, Kalinowski, Kalniete, Karas, Kariņš, Kasoulides, Kastler, Kelam, Kelly, Klaß, Koch, Korhola, Koumoutsakos, Kovatchev, Kozłowski, Kratsa-Tsagaropoulou, Kuhn, Kukan, Kósa, Köstinger, La Via, Lamassoure, Landsbergis, Langen, Le Brun, Le Grip, Lechner, Lehne, Liese, Lisek, Lope Fontagné, Luhan, Lulling, Macovei, Mann, Marcinkiewicz, Marinescu, Mastella, Matera, Mathieu, Mato Adrover, Matula, Mauro, Mayer, Mayor Oreja, Mazzoni, Melo, Mikolášik, Millán Mon, Morin-Chartier, Morkūnaitė-Mikulėnienė, Motti, Muscardini, Mészáros, Nedelcheva, Neynsky, Niebler, Nitras, Olbrycht, Oomen-Ruijten, Pack, Pallone, Papanikolaou, Papastamkos, Patriciello, Patrão Neves, Peterle, Pieper, Pietikäinen, Pirker, Ponga, Posselt, Poupakis, Preda, Proust, Pöttering, Quisthoudt-Rowohl, Rangel, Reul, Riquet, Rivellini, Roithová, Ronzulli, Rübig, Salafranca Sánchez-Neyra, Sanchez-Schmid, Sartori, Saryusz-Wolski, Saudargas, Saïfi, Schnellhardt, Schnieber-Jastram, Schwab, Schöpflin, Scurria, Seeber, Siekierski, Silvestris, Skrzydlewska, Sommer, Sonik, Stolojan, Striffler, Surján, Szájer, Sógor, Tatarella, Teixeira, Theocharous, Thun und Hohenstein, Thyssen, Trzaskowski, Tsoukalas, Tőkés, Ulmer, Ungureanu, Urutchev, Vaidere, Verheyen, Vlasto, Voss, Wałęsa, Weber Manfred, Weisgerber, Wieland, Winkler Iuliu, Winkler Hermann, Wortmann-Kool, Zalba Bidegain, Zalewski, Zanicchi, Zasada, Zeller, Zver, Zwiefka, Záborská, de Grandes Pascual, de Lange, del Castillo Vera, van Nistelrooij, van de Camp, Áder, Łukacijewska, Őry, Šťastný
S&D: Andrés Barea, Arif, Arlacchi, Arsenis, Attard-Montalto, Ayala Sender, Badia i Cutchet, Balzani, Balčytis, Berlinguer, Berman, Blinkevičiūtė, Borsellino, Bozkurt, Boștinaru, Brzobohatá, Bullmann, Capoulas Santos, Caronna, Castex, Cercas, Childers, Christensen, Cofferati, Correia De Campos, Cortés Lastra, Costa, Crețu, Crocetta, Cutaș, Daerden, Danellis, De Angelis, De Castro, De Keyser, De Rossa, Domenici, Droutsas, Dušek, Dăncilă, El Khadraoui, Enciu, Ertug, Estrela, Fajon, Ferreira Elisa, Flašíková Beňová, Fleckenstein, Färm, García Pérez, Gardiazábal Rubial, Gebhardt, Geier, Geringer de Oedenberg, Gierek, Goebbels, Gomes, Grech, Groote, Gualtieri, Guillaume, Gurmai, Göncz, Haug, Hedh, Herczog, Honeyball, Howitt, Iotova, Irigoyen Pérez, Ivan, Jaakonsaari, Jørgensen, Kadenbach, Kalfin, Kammerevert, Kirilov, Kleva, Koppa, Krehl, Kreissl-Dörfler, Lange, Leichtfried, Leinen, Liberadzki, Ludvigsson, López Aguilar, Martin David, Martínez Martínez, Masip Hidalgo, Mavronikolas, Maňka, Menéndez del Valle, Merkies, Milana, Mirsky, Moraes, Moreira, Muñiz De Urquiza, Neuser, Neveďalová, Obiols, Olejniczak, Padar, Paleckis, Paliadeli, Panzeri, Papadopoulou, Pașcu, Peillon, Perello Rodriguez, Pirillo, Pittella, Plumb, Poc, Podimata, Prendergast, Prodi, Rapkay, Rapti, Regner, Repo, Riera Madurell, Rodust, Romero López, Roth-Behrendt, Rouček, Sassoli, Schaldemose, Schulz Martin, Scicluna, Sehnalová, Senyszyn, Simon, Simpson, Sippel, Siwiec, Skinner, Smolková, Stavrakakis, Steinruck, Stihler, Susta, Swoboda, Sánchez Presedo, Sârbu, Tabajdi, Tarabella, Thomsen, Tirolien, Toia, Tănăsescu, Ulvskog, Van Brempt, Vaughan, Vergnaud, Vigenin, Weiler, Westlund, Westphal, Willmott, Yáñez-Barnuevo García, Zala, Zemke
Verts/ALE: Albrecht, Alfonsi, Auken, Besset, Bové, Brantner, Brepoels, Bélier, Bütikofer, Canfin, Cohn-Bendit, Cornelissen, Cramer, Cronberg, Delli, Durant, Eickhout, Engström, Flautre, Giegold, Grèze, Harms, Hassi, Hudghton, Häfner, Häusling, Jadot, Joly, Junqueras Vies, Keller, Lambert, Lamberts, Lichtenberger, Lochbihler, Lunacek, Lövin, Rivasi, Romeva i Rueda, Rühle, Sargentini, Schlyter, Schroedter, Schulz Werner, Smith, Staes, Tarand, Tavares, Taylor, Tremopoulos, Trüpel, Turmes, Turunen, Ždanoka
Abstention: 13
ALDE: Ries, Uspaskich, Vălean
ECR: Ziobro
EFD: (The Earl of) Dartmouth, Andreasen, Bufton, Clark, Imbrasas, Nuttall, Paksas
NI: Dodds, Sinclaire
Corrections to votes and voting intentions
In favour : Anna Maria Corazza Bildt, Alexandra Thein
Against : Arlene McCarthy
13. A7-0167/2011 - Olle Schmidt - Legislative resolution
In favour: 566
ALDE: Alfano, Alvaro, Aylward, Bearder, Bennahmias, Bilbao Barandica, Bowles, Bușoi, Chatzimarkakis, Creutzmann, Davies, De Sarnez, Donskis, Duff, Ek, Gallagher, Gerbrandy, Godmanis, Goerens, Goulard, Griesbeck, Haglund, Hall, Harkin, Hirsch, Hyusmenova, Ilchev, Iovine, Jensen, Kacin, Kazak, Klinz, Koch-Mehrin, Kozlík, Krahmer, Lambsdorff, Lepage, Ludford, Lynne, Lyon, Løkkegaard, Manders, Manner, McMillan-Scott, Michel, Mulder, Mănescu, Newton Dunn, Neyts-Uyttebroeck, Nicolai, Ojuland, Panayotov, Parvanova, Paulsen, Reimers, Ries, Rinaldi, Rochefort, Rohde, Savisaar-Toomast, Schaake, Schmidt, Skylakakis, Sterckx, Takkula, Thein, Theurer, Tremosa i Balcells, Uggias, Uspaskich, Vajgl, Vattimo, Verhofstadt, Vălean, Wallis, Watson, Weber Renate, Wikström, in 't Veld, van Baalen
ECR: Kowal
EFD: Belder, Bizzotto, Borghezio, Fontana, Imbrasas, Messerschmidt, Morganti, Provera, Rossi, Salavrakos, Salvini, Scottà, Speroni, Tzavela
NI: Binev, Ehrenhauser, Hartong, Madlener, Severin, Sosa Wagner, Stassen, Stoyanov Dimitar, Vadim Tudor, Werthmann, van der Stoep
PPE: Abad, Albertini, Allam, Andrikienė, Angelilli, Antonescu, Antoniozzi, Arias Echeverría, Auconie, Audy, Ayuso, Bach, Bagó, Baldassarre, Balz, Bartolozzi, Bastos, Bauer, Belet, Bendtsen, Berlato, Bonsignore, Borys, Boulland, Brok, Busuttil, Böge, Băsescu, Březina, Cadec, Cancian, Carvalho, Casa, Casini, Caspary, Cavada, Coelho, Comi, Corazza Bildt, Danjean, Dantin, Dati, Daul, David, De Mita, De Veyrac, Dehaene, Delvaux, Deutsch, Deß, Dorfmann, Díaz de Mera García Consuegra, Engel, Essayah, Estaràs Ferragut, Feio, Ferber, Fernandes, Fidanza, Fisas Ayxela, Fjellner, Florenz, Fraga Estévez, Franco, Gahler, Gallo, Gardini, Gargani, Garriga Polledo, Gauzès, Giannakou, Glattfelder, Grosch, Grossetête, Grzyb, Gräßle, Gutiérrez-Cortines, Gyürk, Gál, Gáll-Pelcz, Handzlik, Hankiss, Herranz García, Hibner, Higgins, Hohlmeier, Hübner, Iacolino, Iturgaiz Angulo, Itälä, Ivanova, Jahr, Jeggle, Jiménez-Becerril Barrio, Jordan Cizelj, Juvin, Járóka, Jędrzejewska, Kaczmarek, Kalinowski, Kalniete, Karas, Kariņš, Kasoulides, Kastler, Kelam, Kelly, Klaß, Koch, Korhola, Koumoutsakos, Kovatchev, Kozłowski, Kratsa-Tsagaropoulou, Kuhn, Kukan, Kósa, Köstinger, La Via, Lamassoure, Landsbergis, Langen, Le Brun, Le Grip, Lechner, Lehne, Liese, Lisek, Lope Fontagné, Luhan, Lulling, Macovei, Mann, Marcinkiewicz, Marinescu, Mastella, Matera, Mathieu, Mato Adrover, Matula, Mauro, Mayer, Mayor Oreja, Mazzoni, Melo, Mikolášik, Millán Mon, Morin-Chartier, Morkūnaitė-Mikulėnienė, Motti, Muscardini, Mészáros, Nedelcheva, Neynsky, Niebler, Nitras, Olbrycht, Oomen-Ruijten, Pack, Pallone, Papanikolaou, Papastamkos, Patriciello, Patrão Neves, Peterle, Pieper, Pietikäinen, Pirker, Ponga, Posselt, Poupakis, Preda, Proust, Pöttering, Quisthoudt-Rowohl, Rangel, Reul, Riquet, Rivellini, Ronzulli, Rübig, Salafranca Sánchez-Neyra, Sanchez-Schmid, Sartori, Saryusz-Wolski, Saudargas, Saïfi, Schnellhardt, Schnieber-Jastram, Schwab, Schöpflin, Scurria, Seeber, Siekierski, Silvestris, Skrzydlewska, Sommer, Sonik, Stolojan, Striffler, Surján, Svensson Alf, Szájer, Sógor, Tatarella, Teixeira, Theocharous, Thun und Hohenstein, Thyssen, Trzaskowski, Tsoukalas, Tőkés, Ulmer, Ungureanu, Urutchev, Vaidere, Verheyen, Vidal-Quadras, Vlasto, Voss, Wałęsa, Weber Manfred, Weisgerber, Wieland, Winkler Iuliu, Winkler Hermann, Wortmann-Kool, Zalba Bidegain, Zalewski, Zanicchi, Zasada, Zeller, Zver, Zwiefka, Záborská, de Grandes Pascual, de Lange, del Castillo Vera, van Nistelrooij, van de Camp, Áder, Łukacijewska, Őry, Šťastný
S&D: Alves, Andrés Barea, Arif, Arlacchi, Arsenis, Attard-Montalto, Ayala Sender, Badia i Cutchet, Balzani, Berlinguer, Berman, Blinkevičiūtė, Borsellino, Bozkurt, Boștinaru, Brzobohatá, Bullmann, Capoulas Santos, Caronna, Castex, Cercas, Childers, Christensen, Cofferati, Correia De Campos, Cortés Lastra, Costa, Crețu, Crocetta, Cutaș, Daerden, Danellis, De Angelis, De Castro, De Keyser, De Rossa, Domenici, Droutsas, Dušek, Dăncilă, El Khadraoui, Enciu, Ertug, Estrela, Fajon, Ferreira Elisa, Flašíková Beňová, Fleckenstein, Färm, García Pérez, Gardiazábal Rubial, Gebhardt, Geier, Geringer de Oedenberg, Gierek, Goebbels, Gomes, Grech, Groote, Gualtieri, Guillaume, Gurmai, Göncz, Haug, Hedh, Herczog, Honeyball, Howitt, Iotova, Irigoyen Pérez, Ivan, Jaakonsaari, Jørgensen, Kadenbach, Kalfin, Kammerevert, Kirilov, Kleva, Koppa, Krehl, Kreissl-Dörfler, Lange, Leichtfried, Leinen, Liberadzki, Ludvigsson, López Aguilar, Martin David, Martínez Martínez, Masip Hidalgo, Mavronikolas, Maňka, McCarthy, Menéndez del Valle, Merkies, Milana, Mirsky, Moraes, Moreira, Muñiz De Urquiza, Neuser, Neveďalová, Obiols, Olejniczak, Padar, Paleckis, Paliadeli, Panzeri, Papadopoulou, Pașcu, Peillon, Perello Rodriguez, Pirillo, Pittella, Plumb, Poc, Podimata, Prendergast, Prodi, Rapkay, Rapti, Repo, Riera Madurell, Rodust, Romero López, Roth-Behrendt, Rouček, Sassoli, Schaldemose, Schulz Martin, Scicluna, Sehnalová, Senyszyn, Simon, Simpson, Sippel, Siwiec, Skinner, Smolková, Stavrakakis, Steinruck, Stihler, Susta, Swoboda, Sánchez Presedo, Sârbu, Tabajdi, Tarabella, Thomsen, Tirolien, Toia, Tănăsescu, Ulvskog, Van Brempt, Vaughan, Vergnaud, Vigenin, Weiler, Westlund, Westphal, Willmott, Yáñez-Barnuevo García, Zala, Zemke
Verts/ALE: Albrecht, Alfonsi, Auken, Besset, Bové, Brantner, Brepoels, Bélier, Bütikofer, Canfin, Cohn-Bendit, Cornelissen, Cramer, Cronberg, Delli, Durant, Eickhout, Engström, Flautre, Giegold, Grèze, Harms, Hassi, Hudghton, Häfner, Häusling, Jadot, Joly, Junqueras Vies, Keller, Lambert, Lamberts, Lichtenberger, Lochbihler, Lunacek, Lövin, Rivasi, Romeva i Rueda, Rühle, Sargentini, Schlyter, Schroedter, Schulz Werner, Smith, Staes, Tarand, Taylor, Tremopoulos, Trüpel, Turmes, Turunen, Ždanoka
Against: 17
ECR: Bielan, Strejček
EFD: (The Earl of) Dartmouth, Andreasen, Bufton, Clark, Farage, Nuttall
GUE/NGL: Angourakis, Hoarau, Hénin, Mélenchon, Søndergaard
NI: Kovács, Sinclaire, Szegedi
PPE: Bodu
Abstention: 88
ECR: Ashworth, Atkins, Bradbourn, Cabrnoch, Callanan, Campbell Bannerman, Chichester, Cymański, Czarnecki, Deva, Elles, Eppink, Fajmon, Ford, Foster, Fox, Girling, Hannan, Harbour, Helmer, Kamall, Kamiński, Kirkhope, Kožušník, Kurski, Legutko, McClarkin, Migalski, Nicholson, Ouzký, Piotrowski, Rosbach, Stevenson, Sturdy, Swinburne, Szymański, Tannock, Tomaševski, Tošenovský, Van Orden, Vlasák, Wojciechowski, Włosowicz, Zahradil, Ziobro, Zīle, van Dalen, Češková
EFD: Paška, Terho
GUE/NGL: Bisky, Chountis, Ernst, Ferreira João, Figueiredo, Hadjigeorgiou, Händel, Klute, Kohlíček, Le Hyaric, Liotard, Lösing, Matias, Murphy, Portas, Ransdorf, Remek, Rubiks, Scholz, Triantaphyllides, Vergiat, Wils, Zimmer, de Brún, de Jong
NI: Brons, Claeys, Dodds, Gollnisch, Griffin, Le Pen Jean-Marie, Le Pen Marine, Martin Hans-Peter, Mölzer, Obermayr, Vanhecke
PPE: Roithová
Verts/ALE: Tavares
14. A7-0170/2011 - Corinne Lepage - Amendment 1
In favour: 398
ALDE: Alfano, Alvaro, Aylward, Bearder, Bennahmias, Bilbao Barandica, Bowles, Bușoi, Chatzimarkakis, Creutzmann, Davies, De Sarnez, Donskis, Duff, Ek, Gallagher, Gerbrandy, Godmanis, Goerens, Goulard, Griesbeck, Haglund, Hall, Harkin, Hirsch, Hyusmenova, Ilchev, Iovine, Jensen, Jäätteenmäki, Kacin, Kazak, Klinz, Koch-Mehrin, Kozlík, Krahmer, Lambsdorff, Lepage, Ludford, Lynne, Lyon, Løkkegaard, Manders, Manner, McMillan-Scott, Michel, Mulder, Newton Dunn, Neyts-Uyttebroeck, Nicolai, Ojuland, Oviir, Panayotov, Parvanova, Paulsen, Reimers, Ries, Rinaldi, Rochefort, Rohde, Savisaar-Toomast, Schaake, Schmidt, Skylakakis, Sterckx, Takkula, Thein, Theurer, Tremosa i Balcells, Uggias, Vajgl, Vattimo, Verhofstadt, Vălean, Wallis, Watson, Weber Renate, Wikström, in 't Veld, van Baalen
ECR: Bielan, Cymański, Czarnecki, Kamiński, Kowal, Kurski, Legutko, Migalski, Piotrowski, Tomaševski, Wojciechowski, Włosowicz, Ziobro, Zīle, van Dalen
EFD: Belder, Bizzotto, Borghezio, Fontana, Messerschmidt, Morganti, Paksas, Paška, Provera, Rossi, Salavrakos, Salvini, Scottà, Speroni, Terho, Tzavela
GUE/NGL: Angourakis, Bisky, Chountis, Ernst, Ferreira João, Figueiredo, Hoarau, Händel, Klute, Kohlíček, Le Hyaric, Liotard, Lösing, Matias, Murphy, Portas, Ransdorf, Remek, Rubiks, Scholz, Søndergaard, Triantaphyllides, Wils, Zimmer, de Brún, de Jong
NI: Binev, Brons, Claeys, Ehrenhauser, Gollnisch, Griffin, Kovács, Le Pen Jean-Marie, Le Pen Marine, Martin Hans-Peter, Mölzer, Obermayr, Severin, Sosa Wagner, Stoyanov Dimitar, Szegedi, Vadim Tudor, Vanhecke, Werthmann
PPE: Bach, De Mita, Delvaux, Dorfmann, Essayah, Ferber, Gardini, Grosch, Gräßle, Hohlmeier, Itälä, Jeggle, Kalniete, Karas, Kariņš, Kastler, Koch, Köstinger, Lechner, Lisek, Marinescu, Morkūnaitė-Mikulėnienė, Neynsky, Niebler, Pieper, Pirker, Rübig, Saudargas, Schwab, Seeber, Skrzydlewska, Striffler, Vaidere, Verheyen, Voss, Weber Manfred, Weisgerber
S&D: Andrés Barea, Arif, Arlacchi, Arsenis, Attard-Montalto, Ayala Sender, Badia i Cutchet, Balzani, Balčytis, Berlinguer, Berman, Blinkevičiūtė, Borsellino, Bozkurt, Boștinaru, Brzobohatá, Bullmann, Castex, Cercas, Childers, Christensen, Cofferati, Correia De Campos, Cortés Lastra, Crețu, Cutaș, Daerden, De Angelis, De Keyser, De Rossa, Domenici, Droutsas, Dušek, Dăncilă, El Khadraoui, Enciu, Ertug, Estrela, Fajon, Flašíková Beňová, Fleckenstein, Färm, Gardiazábal Rubial, Gebhardt, Geier, Geringer de Oedenberg, Gierek, Gomes, Grech, Groote, Guillaume, Gurmai, Göncz, Haug, Hedh, Herczog, Honeyball, Howitt, Iotova, Irigoyen Pérez, Ivan, Jaakonsaari, Jørgensen, Kadenbach, Kalfin, Kammerevert, Kirilov, Kleva, Koppa, Krehl, Kreissl-Dörfler, Lange, Leichtfried, Leinen, Liberadzki, Ludvigsson, López Aguilar, Martin David, Martínez Martínez, Masip Hidalgo, Mavronikolas, Maňka, McCarthy, Menéndez del Valle, Merkies, Milana, Mirsky, Moraes, Muñiz De Urquiza, Neuser, Neveďalová, Obiols, Olejniczak, Padar, Paleckis, Paliadeli, Panzeri, Papadopoulou, Pașcu, Peillon, Perello Rodriguez, Pittella, Plumb, Poc, Podimata, Prendergast, Prodi, Rapkay, Rapti, Regner, Repo, Riera Madurell, Rodust, Romero López, Roth-Behrendt, Rouček, Sassoli, Schaldemose, Schulz Martin, Scicluna, Sehnalová, Senyszyn, Simon, Simpson, Sippel, Siwiec, Skinner, Smolková, Stavrakakis, Steinruck, Stihler, Susta, Swoboda, Sánchez Presedo, Sârbu, Tabajdi, Tarabella, Thomsen, Tirolien, Toia, Tănăsescu, Ulvskog, Van Brempt, Vaughan, Vergnaud, Vigenin, Weiler, Westlund, Westphal, Willmott, Yáñez-Barnuevo García, Zala, Zemke
Verts/ALE: Albrecht, Alfonsi, Auken, Besset, Bové, Brantner, Brepoels, Bélier, Bütikofer, Canfin, Cohn-Bendit, Cornelissen, Cramer, Cronberg, Delli, Durant, Eickhout, Engström, Flautre, Giegold, Grèze, Harms, Hassi, Hudghton, Häfner, Häusling, Jadot, Joly, Junqueras Vies, Keller, Lambert, Lamberts, Lichtenberger, Lochbihler, Lunacek, Lövin, Rivasi, Romeva i Rueda, Rühle, Sargentini, Schlyter, Schroedter, Schulz Werner, Smith, Staes, Tarand, Taylor, Tremopoulos, Trüpel, Turmes, Turunen, Ždanoka
Against: 255
ALDE: Mănescu
ECR: Ashworth, Atkins, Bradbourn, Cabrnoch, Callanan, Campbell Bannerman, Chichester, Deva, Elles, Eppink, Fajmon, Ford, Foster, Fox, Girling, Hannan, Harbour, Helmer, Kamall, Kirkhope, Kožušník, McClarkin, Ouzký, Rosbach, Stevenson, Strejček, Sturdy, Swinburne, Szymański, Tannock, Tošenovský, Van Orden, Vlasák, Zahradil, Češková
EFD: (The Earl of) Dartmouth, Andreasen, Bufton, Clark, Farage, Nuttall
NI: Dodds, Sinclaire
PPE: Abad, Albertini, Allam, Andrikienė, Angelilli, Antonescu, Antoniozzi, Arias Echeverría, Auconie, Audy, Ayuso, Bagó, Baldassarre, Balz, Bartolozzi, Bastos, Bauer, Belet, Bendtsen, Berlato, Bodu, Bonsignore, Borys, Boulland, Brok, Busuttil, Böge, Băsescu, Březina, Cadec, Cancian, Carvalho, Casa, Casini, Caspary, Cavada, Coelho, Comi, Corazza Bildt, Danjean, Dantin, Dati, Daul, David, De Veyrac, Dehaene, Deutsch, Deß, Díaz de Mera García Consuegra, Engel, Estaràs Ferragut, Feio, Fernandes, Fidanza, Fisas Ayxela, Fjellner, Florenz, Fraga Estévez, Franco, Gahler, Gallo, Gargani, Garriga Polledo, Gauzès, Giannakou, Glattfelder, Grossetête, Grzyb, Gutiérrez-Cortines, Gyürk, Gál, Gáll-Pelcz, Handzlik, Hankiss, Herranz García, Hibner, Higgins, Hübner, Iacolino, Iturgaiz Angulo, Jahr, Jiménez-Becerril Barrio, Jordan Cizelj, Juvin, Járóka, Jędrzejewska, Kaczmarek, Kalinowski, Kasoulides, Kelam, Kelly, Klaß, Korhola, Koumoutsakos, Kozłowski, Kratsa-Tsagaropoulou, Kukan, Kósa, La Via, Lamassoure, Landsbergis, Langen, Le Brun, Le Grip, Lehne, Liese, Lope Fontagné, Luhan, Lulling, Macovei, Marcinkiewicz, Mastella, Matera, Mathieu, Mato Adrover, Matula, Mauro, Mayer, Mayor Oreja, Mazzoni, Melo, Mikolášik, Millán Mon, Morin-Chartier, Mészáros, Nitras, Olbrycht, Oomen-Ruijten, Pack, Pallone, Papanikolaou, Papastamkos, Patriciello, Patrão Neves, Peterle, Pietikäinen, Ponga, Posselt, Poupakis, Preda, Proust, Pöttering, Quisthoudt-Rowohl, Rangel, Reul, Riquet, Rivellini, Roithová, Ronzulli, Salafranca Sánchez-Neyra, Sanchez-Schmid, Sartori, Saryusz-Wolski, Saïfi, Schnellhardt, Schnieber-Jastram, Schöpflin, Scurria, Silvestris, Sommer, Sonik, Stolojan, Surján, Svensson Alf, Szájer, Sógor, Tatarella, Teixeira, Theocharous, Thun und Hohenstein, Thyssen, Trzaskowski, Tsoukalas, Tőkés, Ulmer, Ungureanu, Urutchev, Vidal-Quadras, Vlasto, Wałęsa, Wieland, Winkler Iuliu, Winkler Hermann, Wortmann-Kool, Zalba Bidegain, Zalewski, Zanicchi, Zasada, Zeller, Zver, Zwiefka, Záborská, de Grandes Pascual, de Lange, del Castillo Vera, van Nistelrooij, van de Camp, Áder, Łukacijewska, Őry, Šťastný
S&D: Alves, Capoulas Santos, Costa, Danellis, De Castro, Ferreira Elisa, García Pérez, Goebbels, Gualtieri, Pirillo
Abstention: 17
ALDE: Uspaskich
GUE/NGL: Hénin, Mélenchon
NI: Hartong, Madlener, Stassen, van der Stoep
PPE: Ivanova, Kovatchev, Mann, Motti, Muscardini, Nedelcheva, Siekierski
S&D: Caronna, Crocetta, Moreira
15. A7-0170/2011 - Corinne Lepage - Amendment 40
In favour: 397
ALDE: Alfano, Alvaro, Aylward, Bearder, Bennahmias, Bilbao Barandica, Bowles, Bușoi, Chatzimarkakis, Creutzmann, Davies, De Sarnez, Donskis, Duff, Ek, Gallagher, Gerbrandy, Godmanis, Goerens, Goulard, Griesbeck, Haglund, Hall, Harkin, Hirsch, Hyusmenova, Ilchev, Iovine, Jensen, Jäätteenmäki, Kacin, Kazak, Klinz, Koch-Mehrin, Kozlík, Krahmer, Lambsdorff, Lepage, Ludford, Lynne, Lyon, Løkkegaard, Manders, Manner, McMillan-Scott, Michel, Mănescu, Newton Dunn, Neyts-Uyttebroeck, Nicolai, Ojuland, Oviir, Panayotov, Parvanova, Paulsen, Reimers, Ries, Rinaldi, Rochefort, Rohde, Savisaar-Toomast, Schaake, Schmidt, Skylakakis, Sterckx, Takkula, Thein, Theurer, Tremosa i Balcells, Uggias, Uspaskich, Vajgl, Vattimo, Verhofstadt, Vălean, Wallis, Watson, Weber Renate, Wikström, in 't Veld, van Baalen
ECR: Bielan, Cymański, Czarnecki, Kamiński, Kowal, Kurski, Legutko, Migalski, Piotrowski, Szymański, Wojciechowski, Włosowicz, Ziobro, van Dalen
EFD: Belder, Bizzotto, Borghezio, Fontana, Imbrasas, Morganti, Paksas, Paška, Provera, Rossi, Salavrakos, Salvini, Scottà, Speroni, Tzavela
GUE/NGL: Angourakis, Bisky, Chountis, Ernst, Ferreira João, Figueiredo, Hoarau, Händel, Hénin, Klute, Kohlíček, Le Hyaric, Liotard, Lösing, Matias, Murphy, Mélenchon, Portas, Ransdorf, Remek, Scholz, Søndergaard, Vergiat, Wils, Zimmer, de Brún, de Jong
NI: Brons, Claeys, Dodds, Ehrenhauser, Gollnisch, Griffin, Hartong, Kovács, Le Pen Jean-Marie, Le Pen Marine, Madlener, Martin Hans-Peter, Mölzer, Obermayr, Severin, Sosa Wagner, Stassen, Szegedi, Vadim Tudor, Vanhecke, Werthmann, van der Stoep
PPE: Bendtsen, Carvalho, Coelho, Comi, De Mita, Delvaux, Deutsch, Essayah, Feio, Fernandes, Gardini, Glattfelder, Gutiérrez-Cortines, Gyürk, Gál, Gáll-Pelcz, Hankiss, Itälä, Járóka, Jędrzejewska, Klaß, Koch, Kósa, Mayer, Motti, Nedelcheva, Pietikäinen, Posselt, Rangel, Saryusz-Wolski, Schöpflin, Surján, Svensson Alf, Teixeira, Trzaskowski, Tőkés, Weisgerber, Wieland, Winkler Iuliu, Zwiefka, Áder, Őry, Šťastný
S&D: Alves, Arif, Arsenis, Attard-Montalto, Balzani, Balčytis, Berlinguer, Berman, Blinkevičiūtė, Borsellino, Bozkurt, Boștinaru, Brzobohatá, Bullmann, Capoulas Santos, Caronna, Castex, Childers, Christensen, Cofferati, Correia De Campos, Costa, Crețu, Cutaș, Daerden, Danellis, De Angelis, De Castro, De Keyser, De Rossa, Domenici, Droutsas, Dušek, Dăncilă, El Khadraoui, Enciu, Ertug, Estrela, Fajon, Ferreira Elisa, Flašíková Beňová, Fleckenstein, Färm, Gebhardt, Geier, Geringer de Oedenberg, Gierek, Gomes, Grech, Groote, Gualtieri, Guillaume, Gurmai, Göncz, Haug, Hedh, Herczog, Honeyball, Howitt, Iotova, Irigoyen Pérez, Ivan, Jaakonsaari, Jørgensen, Kadenbach, Kalfin, Kammerevert, Kirilov, Kleva, Koppa, Krehl, Kreissl-Dörfler, Lange, Leichtfried, Leinen, Liberadzki, Ludvigsson, Martin David, Mavronikolas, Maňka, McCarthy, Merkies, Milana, Mirsky, Moraes, Neuser, Neveďalová, Padar, Paleckis, Paliadeli, Panzeri, Papadopoulou, Pașcu, Peillon, Pirillo, Pittella, Plumb, Poc, Podimata, Prendergast, Prodi, Rapkay, Rapti, Regner, Repo, Rodust, Roth-Behrendt, Rouček, Sassoli, Schaldemose, Schulz Martin, Scicluna, Sehnalová, Senyszyn, Simon, Simpson, Siwiec, Skinner, Smolková, Stavrakakis, Steinruck, Stihler, Susta, Swoboda, Sârbu, Tabajdi, Tarabella, Thomsen, Tirolien, Toia, Tănăsescu, Ulvskog, Van Brempt, Vaughan, Vergnaud, Vigenin, Weiler, Westlund, Westphal, Willmott, Zala, Zemke
Verts/ALE: Albrecht, Alfonsi, Auken, Besset, Bové, Brantner, Brepoels, Bélier, Bütikofer, Canfin, Cohn-Bendit, Cornelissen, Cramer, Cronberg, Delli, Durant, Eickhout, Engström, Flautre, Giegold, Grèze, Harms, Hassi, Hudghton, Häfner, Häusling, Jadot, Joly, Junqueras Vies, Keller, Lambert, Lamberts, Lichtenberger, Lochbihler, Lunacek, Lövin, Rivasi, Romeva i Rueda, Rühle, Sargentini, Schlyter, Schroedter, Schulz Werner, Smith, Staes, Tarand, Tavares, Taylor, Tremopoulos, Trüpel, Turmes, Turunen, Ždanoka
Against: 264
ALDE: Mulder
ECR: Ashworth, Atkins, Bradbourn, Callanan, Campbell Bannerman, Chichester, Deva, Elles, Eppink, Fajmon, Ford, Foster, Fox, Girling, Hannan, Harbour, Helmer, Kamall, Kirkhope, Kožušník, McClarkin, Nicholson, Ouzký, Stevenson, Strejček, Sturdy, Swinburne, Tannock, Tomaševski, Tošenovský, Van Orden, Vlasák, Zahradil, Zīle, Češková
EFD: (The Earl of) Dartmouth, Andreasen, Bufton, Clark, Farage, Messerschmidt, Nuttall, Terho
GUE/NGL: Hadjigeorgiou, Triantaphyllides
NI: Binev, Stoyanov Dimitar
PPE: Abad, Albertini, Allam, Andrikienė, Angelilli, Antonescu, Antoniozzi, Arias Echeverría, Auconie, Audy, Ayuso, Bach, Bagó, Baldassarre, Balz, Bartolozzi, Bastos, Bauer, Belet, Berlato, Bodu, Bonsignore, Borys, Boulland, Brok, Busuttil, Böge, Băsescu, Březina, Cadec, Cancian, Casa, Casini, Caspary, Cavada, Corazza Bildt, Danjean, Dantin, Dati, Daul, David, De Veyrac, Dehaene, Deß, Dorfmann, Díaz de Mera García Consuegra, Engel, Estaràs Ferragut, Ferber, Fidanza, Fisas Ayxela, Fjellner, Florenz, Fraga Estévez, Franco, Gahler, Gallo, Gargani, Garriga Polledo, Gauzès, Giannakou, Grosch, Grossetête, Grzyb, Gräßle, Handzlik, Herranz García, Hibner, Higgins, Hohlmeier, Hübner, Iacolino, Iturgaiz Angulo, Ivanova, Jahr, Jeggle, Jiménez-Becerril Barrio, Jordan Cizelj, Juvin, Kaczmarek, Kalinowski, Kalniete, Karas, Kariņš, Kasoulides, Kastler, Kelam, Kelly, Korhola, Koumoutsakos, Kovatchev, Kozłowski, Kratsa-Tsagaropoulou, Kukan, Köstinger, La Via, Lamassoure, Landsbergis, Langen, Le Grip, Lechner, Lehne, Liese, Lisek, Lope Fontagné, Luhan, Lulling, Macovei, Mann, Marcinkiewicz, Marinescu, Mastella, Matera, Mathieu, Mato Adrover, Matula, Mauro, Mayor Oreja, Mazzoni, Melo, Mikolášik, Millán Mon, Morin-Chartier, Morkūnaitė-Mikulėnienė, Muscardini, Mészáros, Neynsky, Niebler, Nitras, Olbrycht, Oomen-Ruijten, Pack, Pallone, Papanikolaou, Papastamkos, Patriciello, Patrão Neves, Peterle, Pieper, Pirker, Ponga, Poupakis, Preda, Pöttering, Quisthoudt-Rowohl, Reul, Riquet, Rivellini, Roithová, Ronzulli, Rübig, Salafranca Sánchez-Neyra, Sanchez-Schmid, Sartori, Saudargas, Saïfi, Schnellhardt, Schnieber-Jastram, Schwab, Scurria, Seeber, Siekierski, Silvestris, Skrzydlewska, Sommer, Sonik, Stolojan, Striffler, Sógor, Tatarella, Theocharous, Thun und Hohenstein, Thyssen, Tsoukalas, Ulmer, Ungureanu, Urutchev, Vaidere, Verheyen, Vidal-Quadras, Vlasto, Voss, Wałęsa, Weber Manfred, Winkler Hermann, Wortmann-Kool, Zalba Bidegain, Zalewski, Zanicchi, Zeller, Zver, Záborská, de Grandes Pascual, de Lange, del Castillo Vera, van Nistelrooij, van de Camp, Łukacijewska
S&D: Andrés Barea, Ayala Sender, Badia i Cutchet, Cercas, Cortés Lastra, García Pérez, Gardiazábal Rubial, Goebbels, López Aguilar, Martínez Martínez, Masip Hidalgo, Menéndez del Valle, Muñiz De Urquiza, Obiols, Perello Rodriguez, Riera Madurell, Sánchez Presedo, Yáñez-Barnuevo García
Abstention: 5
NI: Sinclaire
PPE: Szájer
S&D: Arlacchi, Crocetta, Moreira
Corrections to votes and voting intentions
Against : María Irigoyen Pérez, Anja Weisgerber
16. A7-0170/2011 - Corinne Lepage - Amendment 41
In favour: 424
ALDE: Alfano, Alvaro, Aylward, Bearder, Bennahmias, Bilbao Barandica, Bowles, Bușoi, Chatzimarkakis, Creutzmann, Davies, De Sarnez, Donskis, Duff, Ek, Gallagher, Gerbrandy, Godmanis, Goerens, Goulard, Griesbeck, Haglund, Hall, Harkin, Hirsch, Hyusmenova, Ilchev, Iovine, Jensen, Kacin, Kazak, Klinz, Koch-Mehrin, Kozlík, Krahmer, Lambsdorff, Lepage, Ludford, Lynne, Lyon, Løkkegaard, Manders, Manner, McMillan-Scott, Michel, Mulder, Mănescu, Newton Dunn, Neyts-Uyttebroeck, Nicolai, Ojuland, Oviir, Panayotov, Parvanova, Paulsen, Reimers, Ries, Rinaldi, Rochefort, Rohde, Savisaar-Toomast, Schaake, Schmidt, Skylakakis, Sterckx, Takkula, Thein, Theurer, Tremosa i Balcells, Uggias, Vajgl, Vattimo, Verhofstadt, Vălean, Wallis, Watson, Weber Renate, Wikström, in 't Veld, van Baalen
ECR: Bielan, Cymański, Czarnecki, Legutko, Migalski, Piotrowski, Szymański, Tomaševski, Wojciechowski, Włosowicz, Ziobro, Zīle, van Dalen
EFD: Belder, Bizzotto, Borghezio, Fontana, Imbrasas, Morganti, Paksas, Paška, Provera, Rossi, Salavrakos, Salvini, Scottà, Speroni, Tzavela
GUE/NGL: Angourakis, Bisky, Chountis, Ernst, Ferreira João, Figueiredo, Hoarau, Händel, Hénin, Klute, Kohlíček, Le Hyaric, Liotard, Lösing, Matias, Murphy, Mélenchon, Portas, Ransdorf, Remek, Scholz, Søndergaard, Triantaphyllides, Vergiat, Wils, Zimmer, de Brún, de Jong
NI: Binev, Brons, Dodds, Ehrenhauser, Gollnisch, Griffin, Kovács, Le Pen Jean-Marie, Le Pen Marine, Martin Hans-Peter, Mölzer, Obermayr, Severin, Sosa Wagner, Stoyanov Dimitar, Szegedi, Vadim Tudor, Werthmann
PPE: Bach, De Mita, Delvaux, Deutsch, Dorfmann, Essayah, Ferber, Gardini, Giannakou, Glattfelder, Gyürk, Gál, Hankiss, Hohlmeier, Itälä, Jeggle, Járóka, Kalniete, Karas, Kariņš, Kasoulides, Kastler, Korhola, Koumoutsakos, Kratsa-Tsagaropoulou, Kósa, Köstinger, Langen, Lechner, Morkūnaitė-Mikulėnienė, Motti, Neynsky, Niebler, Papanikolaou, Papastamkos, Pieper, Pietikäinen, Pirker, Posselt, Poupakis, Rübig, Saudargas, Schwab, Schöpflin, Seeber, Surján, Svensson Alf, Tsoukalas, Tőkés, Vaidere, Verheyen, Voss, Weber Manfred, Weisgerber, Winkler Iuliu, Áder, Őry
S&D: Alves, Andrés Barea, Arif, Arsenis, Attard-Montalto, Ayala Sender, Badia i Cutchet, Balzani, Balčytis, Berlinguer, Berman, Blinkevičiūtė, Borsellino, Bozkurt, Boștinaru, Brzobohatá, Bullmann, Capoulas Santos, Caronna, Castex, Cercas, Childers, Christensen, Cofferati, Correia De Campos, Cortés Lastra, Costa, Crețu, Cutaș, Daerden, Danellis, De Angelis, De Castro, De Keyser, De Rossa, Domenici, Droutsas, Dušek, Dăncilă, El Khadraoui, Enciu, Ertug, Estrela, Fajon, Ferreira Elisa, Flašíková Beňová, Fleckenstein, Färm, García Pérez, Gardiazábal Rubial, Gebhardt, Geier, Geringer de Oedenberg, Gierek, Gomes, Grech, Groote, Gualtieri, Guillaume, Gurmai, Göncz, Haug, Hedh, Herczog, Honeyball, Howitt, Iotova, Irigoyen Pérez, Ivan, Jaakonsaari, Jørgensen, Kadenbach, Kammerevert, Kirilov, Kleva, Koppa, Krehl, Kreissl-Dörfler, Lange, Leichtfried, Leinen, Liberadzki, Ludvigsson, López Aguilar, Martin David, Martínez Martínez, Masip Hidalgo, Mavronikolas, Maňka, McCarthy, Menéndez del Valle, Merkies, Milana, Mirsky, Moraes, Muñiz De Urquiza, Neuser, Neveďalová, Obiols, Padar, Paleckis, Paliadeli, Panzeri, Papadopoulou, Pașcu, Peillon, Perello Rodriguez, Pirillo, Pittella, Plumb, Poc, Podimata, Prendergast, Prodi, Rapkay, Rapti, Regner, Repo, Riera Madurell, Rodust, Romero López, Roth-Behrendt, Rouček, Sassoli, Schaldemose, Schulz Martin, Scicluna, Sehnalová, Senyszyn, Simon, Simpson, Sippel, Siwiec, Skinner, Smolková, Stavrakakis, Steinruck, Stihler, Susta, Swoboda, Sánchez Presedo, Sârbu, Tabajdi, Tarabella, Thomsen, Tirolien, Toia, Tănăsescu, Ulvskog, Van Brempt, Vaughan, Vergnaud, Vigenin, Weiler, Westlund, Westphal, Willmott, Yáñez-Barnuevo García, Zala, Zemke
Verts/ALE: Albrecht, Alfonsi, Auken, Besset, Bové, Brantner, Brepoels, Bélier, Bütikofer, Canfin, Cohn-Bendit, Cornelissen, Cramer, Cronberg, Delli, Durant, Eickhout, Engström, Flautre, Giegold, Grèze, Harms, Hassi, Hudghton, Häfner, Häusling, Jadot, Joly, Junqueras Vies, Keller, Lambert, Lamberts, Lichtenberger, Lochbihler, Lunacek, Lövin, Rivasi, Romeva i Rueda, Rühle, Sargentini, Schlyter, Schroedter, Schulz Werner, Smith, Staes, Tarand, Tavares, Taylor, Tremopoulos, Trüpel, Turmes, Turunen, Ždanoka
Against: 231
ECR: Ashworth, Atkins, Bradbourn, Cabrnoch, Callanan, Campbell Bannerman, Chichester, Deva, Elles, Eppink, Fajmon, Ford, Foster, Fox, Girling, Hannan, Harbour, Helmer, Kamall, Kamiński, Kirkhope, Kowal, Kožušník, Kurski, McClarkin, Nicholson, Ouzký, Rosbach, Stevenson, Strejček, Sturdy, Swinburne, Tannock, Tošenovský, Van Orden, Vlasák, Zahradil, Češková
EFD: (The Earl of) Dartmouth, Andreasen, Bufton, Farage, Messerschmidt, Terho
NI: Hartong, Madlener, Sinclaire, Stassen, van der Stoep
PPE: Abad, Albertini, Allam, Andrikienė, Angelilli, Antonescu, Antoniozzi, Arias Echeverría, Auconie, Audy, Ayuso, Bagó, Baldassarre, Balz, Bartolozzi, Bastos, Bauer, Belet, Bendtsen, Berlato, Bodu, Borys, Boulland, Brok, Busuttil, Böge, Băsescu, Březina, Cadec, Cancian, Carvalho, Casa, Casini, Caspary, Coelho, Comi, Corazza Bildt, Danjean, Dantin, Dati, Daul, David, De Veyrac, Dehaene, Deß, Díaz de Mera García Consuegra, Engel, Estaràs Ferragut, Feio, Fernandes, Fidanza, Fisas Ayxela, Fjellner, Florenz, Fraga Estévez, Franco, Gahler, Gallo, Gargani, Garriga Polledo, Gauzès, Grosch, Grossetête, Grzyb, Gräßle, Gutiérrez-Cortines, Gáll-Pelcz, Handzlik, Herranz García, Hibner, Higgins, Hübner, Iacolino, Iturgaiz Angulo, Ivanova, Jahr, Jiménez-Becerril Barrio, Jordan Cizelj, Juvin, Jędrzejewska, Kaczmarek, Kalinowski, Kelam, Kelly, Klaß, Koch, Kovatchev, Kozłowski, Kukan, La Via, Lamassoure, Landsbergis, Le Brun, Le Grip, Lehne, Liese, Lisek, Lope Fontagné, Luhan, Lulling, Macovei, Mann, Marcinkiewicz, Marinescu, Mastella, Matera, Mathieu, Mato Adrover, Matula, Mauro, Mayer, Mayor Oreja, Mazzoni, Melo, Mikolášik, Millán Mon, Morin-Chartier, Muscardini, Mészáros, Nitras, Olbrycht, Oomen-Ruijten, Pack, Pallone, Patriciello, Patrão Neves, Peterle, Ponga, Preda, Proust, Pöttering, Quisthoudt-Rowohl, Rangel, Reul, Riquet, Rivellini, Roithová, Ronzulli, Salafranca Sánchez-Neyra, Sanchez-Schmid, Sartori, Saryusz-Wolski, Saïfi, Schnellhardt, Schnieber-Jastram, Scurria, Siekierski, Silvestris, Sommer, Stolojan, Striffler, Sógor, Tatarella, Teixeira, Theocharous, Thun und Hohenstein, Thyssen, Trzaskowski, Ulmer, Ungureanu, Urutchev, Vlasto, Wałęsa, Wieland, Winkler Hermann, Wortmann-Kool, Zalba Bidegain, Zalewski, Zanicchi, Zasada, Zeller, Zver, Zwiefka, Záborská, de Grandes Pascual, de Lange, del Castillo Vera, van Nistelrooij, van de Camp, Łukacijewska, Šťastný
S&D: Goebbels
Abstention: 9
ALDE: Uspaskich
NI: Vanhecke
PPE: Cavada, Nedelcheva, Skrzydlewska, Sonik
S&D: Arlacchi, Crocetta, Moreira
17. A7-0170/2011 - Corinne Lepage - Amendment 36
In favour: 272
ECR: Ashworth, Atkins, Bradbourn, Callanan, Campbell Bannerman, Chichester, Deva, Elles, Eppink, Fajmon, Ford, Foster, Fox, Girling, Hannan, Harbour, Helmer, Kirkhope, Kožušník, McClarkin, Nicholson, Rosbach, Stevenson, Strejček, Sturdy, Swinburne, Tannock, Tošenovský, Van Orden, Zahradil, van Dalen, Češková
EFD: Imbrasas, Messerschmidt, Paksas
NI: Dodds, Gollnisch, Hartong, Le Pen Jean-Marie, Le Pen Marine, Madlener, Mölzer, Obermayr, Stassen, Vadim Tudor, van der Stoep
PPE: Abad, Albertini, Allam, Andrikienė, Angelilli, Antoniozzi, Arias Echeverría, Auconie, Audy, Ayuso, Bagó, Baldassarre, Balz, Bartolozzi, Bastos, Bauer, Belet, Bendtsen, Berlato, Bodu, Bonsignore, Borys, Boulland, Brok, Böge, Băsescu, Březina, Cadec, Cancian, Carvalho, Casa, Casini, Caspary, Cavada, Coelho, Comi, Corazza Bildt, Danjean, Dantin, Dati, Daul, David, De Mita, De Veyrac, Dehaene, Deß, Dorfmann, Díaz de Mera García Consuegra, Engel, Estaràs Ferragut, Feio, Fernandes, Fidanza, Fisas Ayxela, Fjellner, Florenz, Fraga Estévez, Franco, Gahler, Gallo, Gargani, Garriga Polledo, Gauzès, Grosch, Grossetête, Grzyb, Gräßle, Gutiérrez-Cortines, Handzlik, Herranz García, Hibner, Higgins, Hübner, Iacolino, Iturgaiz Angulo, Itälä, Ivanova, Jahr, Jiménez-Becerril Barrio, Jordan Cizelj, Juvin, Jędrzejewska, Kaczmarek, Kalinowski, Kalniete, Kariņš, Kelam, Kelly, Klaß, Koch, Korhola, Kovatchev, Kozłowski, Kuhn, Kukan, La Via, Lamassoure, Landsbergis, Le Brun, Le Grip, Lehne, Liese, Lisek, Lope Fontagné, Luhan, Lulling, Macovei, Mann, Marcinkiewicz, Marinescu, Mastella, Matera, Mathieu, Mato Adrover, Matula, Mauro, Mayer, Mayor Oreja, Mazzoni, Melo, Mikolášik, Millán Mon, Morin-Chartier, Motti, Muscardini, Mészáros, Nedelcheva, Neynsky, Nitras, Olbrycht, Oomen-Ruijten, Pack, Pallone, Patriciello, Patrão Neves, Peterle, Pietikäinen, Ponga, Preda, Proust, Pöttering, Quisthoudt-Rowohl, Rangel, Reul, Riquet, Rivellini, Roithová, Ronzulli, Salafranca Sánchez-Neyra, Sanchez-Schmid, Sartori, Saryusz-Wolski, Saïfi, Schnellhardt, Schnieber-Jastram, Schwab, Scurria, Siekierski, Silvestris, Skrzydlewska, Sommer, Sonik, Stolojan, Striffler, Svensson Alf, Sógor, Tatarella, Teixeira, Theocharous, Thun und Hohenstein, Thyssen, Trzaskowski, Ulmer, Ungureanu, Urutchev, Vaidere, Vidal-Quadras, Vlasto, Wałęsa, Wieland, Winkler Hermann, Wortmann-Kool, Zalba Bidegain, Zalewski, Zanicchi, Zasada, Zeller, Zver, Zwiefka, Záborská, de Grandes Pascual, de Lange, del Castillo Vera, van Nistelrooij, van de Camp, Łukacijewska, Šťastný
S&D: Andrés Barea, Ayala Sender, Badia i Cutchet, Berman, Cercas, Cortés Lastra, García Pérez, Gardiazábal Rubial, Goebbels, Gomes, Irigoyen Pérez, Ivan, López Aguilar, Martin David, Martínez Martínez, Masip Hidalgo, Menéndez del Valle, Muñiz De Urquiza, Obiols, Perello Rodriguez, Pirillo, Riera Madurell, Romero López, Stihler, Sánchez Presedo, Tabajdi, Yáñez-Barnuevo García, Zemke
Verts/ALE: Cohn-Bendit
Against: 377
ALDE: Alfano, Alvaro, Aylward, Bearder, Bennahmias, Bilbao Barandica, Bowles, Bușoi, Chatzimarkakis, Creutzmann, Davies, De Sarnez, Donskis, Duff, Ek, Gallagher, Gerbrandy, Godmanis, Goerens, Goulard, Griesbeck, Haglund, Hall, Harkin, Hirsch, Hyusmenova, Ilchev, Iovine, Jensen, Jäätteenmäki, Kacin, Kazak, Klinz, Koch-Mehrin, Kozlík, Krahmer, Lambsdorff, Lepage, Ludford, Lynne, Lyon, Løkkegaard, Manders, Manner, McMillan-Scott, Mulder, Mănescu, Newton Dunn, Neyts-Uyttebroeck, Nicolai, Ojuland, Oviir, Panayotov, Parvanova, Paulsen, Reimers, Ries, Rinaldi, Rochefort, Rohde, Savisaar-Toomast, Schaake, Schmidt, Skylakakis, Sterckx, Takkula, Thein, Theurer, Tremosa i Balcells, Uggias, Vajgl, Vattimo, Verhofstadt, Vălean, Wallis, Watson, Weber Renate, Wikström, in 't Veld, van Baalen
ECR: Bielan, Cymański, Czarnecki, Kamiński, Kowal, Kurski, Legutko, Migalski, Piotrowski, Szymański, Tomaševski, Wojciechowski, Włosowicz, Ziobro, Zīle
EFD: (The Earl of) Dartmouth, Andreasen, Belder, Bizzotto, Borghezio, Bufton, Clark, Farage, Fontana, Morganti, Nuttall, Provera, Rossi, Salavrakos, Salvini, Scottà, Speroni, Tzavela
GUE/NGL: Angourakis, Bisky, Chountis, Ernst, Ferreira João, Figueiredo, Hadjigeorgiou, Hoarau, Händel, Hénin, Klute, Kohlíček, Le Hyaric, Liotard, Lösing, Matias, Murphy, Portas, Ransdorf, Remek, Scholz, Søndergaard, Triantaphyllides, Vergiat, Wils, Zimmer, de Brún, de Jong
NI: Binev, Ehrenhauser, Kovács, Martin Hans-Peter, Severin, Sosa Wagner, Stoyanov Dimitar, Szegedi, Werthmann
PPE: Antonescu, Bach, Delvaux, Deutsch, Essayah, Ferber, Gardini, Giannakou, Glattfelder, Gyürk, Gál, Gáll-Pelcz, Hankiss, Hohlmeier, Jeggle, Járóka, Karas, Kasoulides, Kastler, Koumoutsakos, Kósa, Köstinger, Langen, Lechner, Morkūnaitė-Mikulėnienė, Niebler, Papanikolaou, Papastamkos, Pieper, Pirker, Posselt, Poupakis, Rübig, Saudargas, Schöpflin, Seeber, Surján, Tsoukalas, Tőkés, Verheyen, Voss, Weber Manfred, Weisgerber, Winkler Iuliu, Áder, Őry
S&D: Alves, Arif, Arsenis, Attard-Montalto, Balzani, Balčytis, Berlinguer, Blinkevičiūtė, Borsellino, Bozkurt, Boștinaru, Brzobohatá, Capoulas Santos, Caronna, Castex, Childers, Christensen, Cofferati, Correia De Campos, Costa, Crețu, Cutaș, Daerden, Danellis, De Angelis, De Castro, De Keyser, De Rossa, Domenici, Droutsas, Dušek, Dăncilă, El Khadraoui, Enciu, Ertug, Estrela, Fajon, Ferreira Elisa, Flašíková Beňová, Fleckenstein, Färm, Gebhardt, Geier, Geringer de Oedenberg, Gierek, Grech, Groote, Gualtieri, Guillaume, Gurmai, Göncz, Haug, Hedh, Herczog, Honeyball, Howitt, Iotova, Jaakonsaari, Jørgensen, Kadenbach, Kammerevert, Kirilov, Kleva, Koppa, Krehl, Kreissl-Dörfler, Lange, Leichtfried, Leinen, Liberadzki, Ludvigsson, Mavronikolas, Maňka, McCarthy, Merkies, Milana, Mirsky, Moraes, Neuser, Neveďalová, Padar, Paleckis, Paliadeli, Papadopoulou, Pașcu, Peillon, Pittella, Plumb, Poc, Podimata, Prendergast, Prodi, Rapkay, Rapti, Regner, Repo, Rodust, Roth-Behrendt, Rouček, Schaldemose, Schulz Martin, Scicluna, Sehnalová, Senyszyn, Simon, Simpson, Siwiec, Skinner, Smolková, Stavrakakis, Steinruck, Susta, Swoboda, Sârbu, Tarabella, Thomsen, Tirolien, Toia, Tănăsescu, Ulvskog, Van Brempt, Vaughan, Vergnaud, Vigenin, Weiler, Westlund, Westphal, Willmott, Zala
Verts/ALE: Albrecht, Alfonsi, Auken, Besset, Bové, Brantner, Brepoels, Bélier, Bütikofer, Canfin, Cornelissen, Cramer, Cronberg, Delli, Durant, Eickhout, Engström, Flautre, Giegold, Grèze, Harms, Hassi, Hudghton, Häfner, Häusling, Jadot, Joly, Junqueras Vies, Keller, Lambert, Lamberts, Lichtenberger, Lochbihler, Lunacek, Lövin, Rivasi, Romeva i Rueda, Rühle, Sargentini, Schlyter, Schroedter, Schulz Werner, Smith, Staes, Tarand, Tavares, Taylor, Tremopoulos, Trüpel, Turmes, Turunen, Ždanoka
Abstention: 10
ALDE: Uspaskich
EFD: Terho
NI: Brons, Griffin, Sinclaire
S&D: Arlacchi, Crocetta, Moreira, Panzeri, Sassoli
Corrections to votes and voting intentions
Against : Rodi Kratsa-Tsagaropoulou, Catherine Stihler
18. A7-0170/2011 - Corinne Lepage - Amendment 44
In favour: 419
ALDE: Alfano, Alvaro, Aylward, Bearder, Bennahmias, Bilbao Barandica, Bowles, Bușoi, Chatzimarkakis, Creutzmann, Davies, De Sarnez, Donskis, Duff, Ek, Gallagher, Gerbrandy, Godmanis, Goerens, Goulard, Griesbeck, Haglund, Hall, Harkin, Hirsch, Hyusmenova, Ilchev, Iovine, Jensen, Jäätteenmäki, Kacin, Kazak, Klinz, Koch-Mehrin, Kozlík, Krahmer, Lambsdorff, Lepage, Ludford, Lynne, Lyon, Løkkegaard, Manders, Manner, McMillan-Scott, Michel, Mulder, Mănescu, Newton Dunn, Neyts-Uyttebroeck, Nicolai, Ojuland, Oviir, Panayotov, Parvanova, Paulsen, Reimers, Ries, Rinaldi, Rochefort, Rohde, Savisaar-Toomast, Schaake, Schmidt, Skylakakis, Sterckx, Takkula, Thein, Theurer, Tremosa i Balcells, Uggias, Uspaskich, Vajgl, Vattimo, Verhofstadt, Vălean, Wallis, Watson, Weber Renate, Wikström, in 't Veld, van Baalen
ECR: Bielan, Cymański, Czarnecki, Kamiński, Kowal, Kurski, Legutko, Migalski, Piotrowski, Rosbach, Szymański, Tomaševski, Wojciechowski, Włosowicz, Ziobro, Zīle, van Dalen
EFD: Belder, Bizzotto, Borghezio, Fontana, Imbrasas, Messerschmidt, Morganti, Paksas, Paška, Provera, Rossi, Salavrakos, Salvini, Scottà, Speroni, Tzavela
GUE/NGL: Angourakis, Bisky, Chountis, Ernst, Ferreira João, Figueiredo, Hoarau, Händel, Hénin, Klute, Kohlíček, Le Hyaric, Liotard, Lösing, Matias, Murphy, Mélenchon, Portas, Ransdorf, Rubiks, Scholz, Søndergaard, Vergiat, Wils, Zimmer, de Brún, de Jong
NI: Brons, Dodds, Ehrenhauser, Griffin, Kovács, Martin Hans-Peter, Severin, Sosa Wagner, Szegedi, Vadim Tudor, Werthmann
PPE: Antonescu, Bach, Bonsignore, Coelho, Delvaux, Deutsch, Essayah, Ferber, Gardini, Giannakou, Glattfelder, Gyürk, Hankiss, Hohlmeier, Itälä, Jeggle, Járóka, Karas, Kasoulides, Kastler, Koumoutsakos, Kratsa-Tsagaropoulou, Kósa, Köstinger, Lisek, Macovei, Morkūnaitė-Mikulėnienė, Motti, Niebler, Papanikolaou, Papastamkos, Pieper, Pietikäinen, Pirker, Posselt, Poupakis, Quisthoudt-Rowohl, Rübig, Saudargas, Schöpflin, Seeber, Surján, Tsoukalas, Tőkés, Verheyen, Vlasto, Voss, Weber Manfred, Weisgerber, Winkler Iuliu, Áder, Őry
S&D: Alves, Andrés Barea, Arif, Arsenis, Attard-Montalto, Ayala Sender, Badia i Cutchet, Balzani, Balčytis, Berlinguer, Berman, Blinkevičiūtė, Borsellino, Bozkurt, Boștinaru, Brzobohatá, Bullmann, Capoulas Santos, Caronna, Castex, Cercas, Childers, Christensen, Cofferati, Correia De Campos, Cortés Lastra, Costa, Crețu, Cutaș, Daerden, Danellis, De Angelis, De Castro, De Keyser, De Rossa, Domenici, Droutsas, Dušek, Dăncilă, El Khadraoui, Enciu, Ertug, Estrela, Fajon, Ferreira Elisa, Flašíková Beňová, Fleckenstein, Färm, García Pérez, Gardiazábal Rubial, Gebhardt, Geier, Geringer de Oedenberg, Gierek, Gomes, Grech, Groote, Gualtieri, Guillaume, Gurmai, Göncz, Haug, Hedh, Herczog, Honeyball, Howitt, Iotova, Irigoyen Pérez, Ivan, Jaakonsaari, Jørgensen, Kadenbach, Kalfin, Kammerevert, Kirilov, Kleva, Koppa, Krehl, Kreissl-Dörfler, Lange, Leichtfried, Leinen, Liberadzki, Ludvigsson, López Aguilar, Martin David, Martínez Martínez, Masip Hidalgo, Mavronikolas, Maňka, McCarthy, Menéndez del Valle, Merkies, Milana, Mirsky, Moraes, Muñiz De Urquiza, Neuser, Neveďalová, Obiols, Olejniczak, Padar, Paleckis, Paliadeli, Panzeri, Papadopoulou, Pașcu, Peillon, Perello Rodriguez, Pirillo, Pittella, Plumb, Poc, Podimata, Prendergast, Prodi, Rapkay, Rapti, Regner, Repo, Riera Madurell, Rodust, Romero López, Roth-Behrendt, Rouček, Schaldemose, Schulz Martin, Scicluna, Sehnalová, Senyszyn, Simon, Simpson, Sippel, Siwiec, Skinner, Smolková, Stavrakakis, Steinruck, Stihler, Susta, Swoboda, Sánchez Presedo, Sârbu, Tabajdi, Tarabella, Thomsen, Tirolien, Toia, Tănăsescu, Ulvskog, Van Brempt, Vaughan, Vergnaud, Vigenin, Weiler, Westlund, Westphal, Willmott, Yáñez-Barnuevo García, Zala, Zemke
Verts/ALE: Albrecht, Alfonsi, Auken, Besset, Bové, Brantner, Brepoels, Bélier, Bütikofer, Canfin, Cohn-Bendit, Cornelissen, Cramer, Cronberg, Delli, Durant, Eickhout, Engström, Flautre, Giegold, Grèze, Harms, Hassi, Hudghton, Häfner, Häusling, Jadot, Joly, Junqueras Vies, Keller, Lambert, Lamberts, Lichtenberger, Lochbihler, Lunacek, Lövin, Rivasi, Romeva i Rueda, Rühle, Sargentini, Schlyter, Schroedter, Schulz Werner, Smith, Staes, Tarand, Tavares, Taylor, Tremopoulos, Trüpel, Turmes, Turunen, Ždanoka
Against: 240
ECR: Ashworth, Atkins, Bradbourn, Cabrnoch, Callanan, Campbell Bannerman, Chichester, Deva, Elles, Eppink, Fajmon, Ford, Foster, Fox, Girling, Hannan, Harbour, Helmer, Kamall, Kirkhope, Kožušník, McClarkin, Nicholson, Ouzký, Stevenson, Strejček, Sturdy, Swinburne, Tannock, Tošenovský, Van Orden, Vlasák, Zahradil, Češková
EFD: (The Earl of) Dartmouth, Andreasen, Bufton, Clark, Farage, Nuttall
GUE/NGL: Hadjigeorgiou, Triantaphyllides
NI: Claeys, Hartong, Madlener, Sinclaire, Stassen, van der Stoep
PPE: Abad, Albertini, Allam, Andrikienė, Angelilli, Antoniozzi, Arias Echeverría, Auconie, Audy, Ayuso, Bagó, Baldassarre, Balz, Bartolozzi, Bastos, Bauer, Belet, Bendtsen, Berlato, Bodu, Borys, Boulland, Brok, Busuttil, Böge, Băsescu, Březina, Cadec, Cancian, Carvalho, Casa, Casini, Caspary, Comi, Corazza Bildt, Danjean, Dantin, Dati, Daul, David, De Mita, De Veyrac, Dehaene, Deß, Dorfmann, Díaz de Mera García Consuegra, Engel, Estaràs Ferragut, Feio, Fernandes, Fidanza, Fisas Ayxela, Fjellner, Florenz, Fraga Estévez, Franco, Gahler, Gallo, Gargani, Garriga Polledo, Gauzès, Grosch, Grossetête, Grzyb, Gräßle, Gutiérrez-Cortines, Gál, Gáll-Pelcz, Handzlik, Herranz García, Hibner, Higgins, Hübner, Iacolino, Iturgaiz Angulo, Ivanova, Jahr, Jiménez-Becerril Barrio, Jordan Cizelj, Juvin, Jędrzejewska, Kaczmarek, Kalinowski, Kalniete, Kariņš, Kelam, Kelly, Klaß, Koch, Korhola, Kozłowski, Kuhn, Kukan, La Via, Lamassoure, Landsbergis, Langen, Le Brun, Le Grip, Lechner, Lehne, Liese, Lope Fontagné, Luhan, Lulling, Mann, Marcinkiewicz, Marinescu, Mastella, Matera, Mathieu, Mato Adrover, Matula, Mauro, Mayer, Mayor Oreja, Mazzoni, Melo, Mikolášik, Millán Mon, Morin-Chartier, Muscardini, Mészáros, Nedelcheva, Neynsky, Nitras, Olbrycht, Oomen-Ruijten, Pack, Pallone, Patriciello, Patrão Neves, Peterle, Ponga, Preda, Proust, Pöttering, Rangel, Reul, Riquet, Rivellini, Roithová, Ronzulli, Salafranca Sánchez-Neyra, Sanchez-Schmid, Sartori, Saryusz-Wolski, Saïfi, Schnellhardt, Schnieber-Jastram, Schwab, Scurria, Siekierski, Silvestris, Skrzydlewska, Sommer, Sonik, Stolojan, Striffler, Svensson Alf, Sógor, Tatarella, Teixeira, Theocharous, Thun und Hohenstein, Thyssen, Trzaskowski, Ulmer, Ungureanu, Urutchev, Vaidere, Vidal-Quadras, Wałęsa, Wieland, Winkler Hermann, Wortmann-Kool, Zalba Bidegain, Zalewski, Zanicchi, Zasada, Zeller, Zver, Zwiefka, Záborská, de Grandes Pascual, de Lange, del Castillo Vera, van Nistelrooij, van de Camp, Łukacijewska, Šťastný
S&D: Goebbels
Abstention: 16
EFD: Terho
GUE/NGL: Remek
NI: Binev, Gollnisch, Le Pen Jean-Marie, Le Pen Marine, Mölzer, Obermayr, Stoyanov Dimitar, Vanhecke
PPE: Cavada, Kovatchev
S&D: Arlacchi, Crocetta, Moreira, Sassoli
19. A7-0170/2011 - Corinne Lepage – Amended proposal
In favour: 409
ALDE: Alvaro, Aylward, Bearder, Bennahmias, Bilbao Barandica, Bowles, Bușoi, Chatzimarkakis, Davies, De Sarnez, Donskis, Duff, Ek, Gallagher, Gerbrandy, Godmanis, Goerens, Goulard, Griesbeck, Haglund, Hall, Harkin, Hirsch, Hyusmenova, Ilchev, Iovine, Jensen, Jäätteenmäki, Kacin, Kazak, Klinz, Koch-Mehrin, Kozlík, Lambsdorff, Lepage, Ludford, Lynne, Lyon, Løkkegaard, Manner, McMillan-Scott, Michel, Mulder, Mănescu, Newton Dunn, Neyts-Uyttebroeck, Nicolai, Ojuland, Oviir, Panayotov, Parvanova, Paulsen, Ries, Rinaldi, Rochefort, Schaake, Schmidt, Skylakakis, Takkula, Thein, Theurer, Tremosa i Balcells, Uggias, Vajgl, Vattimo, Verhofstadt, Vălean, Wallis, Watson, Weber Renate, Wikström, in 't Veld, van Baalen
ECR: Bielan, Cymański, Czarnecki, Kamiński, Kowal, Kurski, Legutko, Migalski, Piotrowski, Szymański, Tomaševski, Vlasák, Wojciechowski, Włosowicz, Ziobro, Zīle, van Dalen
EFD: Bizzotto, Borghezio, Fontana, Imbrasas, Messerschmidt, Morganti, Paksas, Paška, Provera, Rossi, Salavrakos, Salvini, Scottà, Speroni, Terho, Tzavela
GUE/NGL: Bisky, Chountis, Ernst, Hadjigeorgiou, Hoarau, Händel, Hénin, Klute, Kohlíček, Le Hyaric, Liotard, Lösing, Matias, Murphy, Portas, Ransdorf, Remek, Rubiks, Scholz, Søndergaard, Triantaphyllides, Vergiat, Wils, Zimmer, de Brún, de Jong
NI: Binev, Brons, Ehrenhauser, Gollnisch, Griffin, Kovács, Le Pen Jean-Marie, Le Pen Marine, Martin Hans-Peter, Mölzer, Obermayr, Severin, Sosa Wagner, Stoyanov Dimitar, Szegedi, Vadim Tudor, Vanhecke, Werthmann
PPE: Bach, Băsescu, De Mita, Delvaux, Deutsch, Dorfmann, Essayah, Ferber, Gahler, Giannakou, Glattfelder, Grosch, Gyürk, Gáll-Pelcz, Hankiss, Hohlmeier, Itälä, Jeggle, Kalniete, Karas, Kariņš, Kasoulides, Kastler, Koumoutsakos, Kovatchev, Kratsa-Tsagaropoulou, Kósa, Köstinger, Macovei, Morkūnaitė-Mikulėnienė, Motti, Neynsky, Niebler, Nitras, Papanikolaou, Papastamkos, Pieper, Pietikäinen, Pirker, Posselt, Poupakis, Rübig, Saudargas, Seeber, Surján, Svensson Alf, Trzaskowski, Tsoukalas, Tőkés, Vaidere, Verheyen, Voss, Weber Manfred, Weisgerber, Winkler Iuliu, Áder, Őry
S&D: Andrés Barea, Arif, Arsenis, Attard-Montalto, Ayala Sender, Badia i Cutchet, Balzani, Balčytis, Berlinguer, Berman, Blinkevičiūtė, Borsellino, Bozkurt, Boștinaru, Brzobohatá, Bullmann, Castex, Cercas, Childers, Christensen, Cofferati, Correia De Campos, Cortés Lastra, Crețu, Cutaș, Daerden, De Angelis, De Keyser, De Rossa, Domenici, Droutsas, Dušek, El Khadraoui, Enciu, Ertug, Estrela, Fajon, Ferreira Elisa, Flašíková Beňová, Fleckenstein, Färm, Gardiazábal Rubial, Gebhardt, Geier, Geringer de Oedenberg, Gierek, Gomes, Grech, Groote, Guillaume, Gurmai, Göncz, Haug, Hedh, Herczog, Honeyball, Howitt, Iotova, Irigoyen Pérez, Ivan, Jaakonsaari, Jørgensen, Kadenbach, Kalfin, Kammerevert, Kirilov, Kleva, Koppa, Krehl, Kreissl-Dörfler, Lange, Leichtfried, Leinen, Liberadzki, Ludvigsson, López Aguilar, Martin David, Martínez Martínez, Masip Hidalgo, Mavronikolas, Maňka, McCarthy, Menéndez del Valle, Merkies, Milana, Mirsky, Moraes, Muñiz De Urquiza, Neuser, Neveďalová, Obiols, Olejniczak, Padar, Paleckis, Paliadeli, Papadopoulou, Pașcu, Peillon, Perello Rodriguez, Pittella, Plumb, Poc, Podimata, Prendergast, Prodi, Rapkay, Rapti, Regner, Repo, Riera Madurell, Rodust, Romero López, Roth-Behrendt, Rouček, Schaldemose, Schulz Martin, Scicluna, Sehnalová, Senyszyn, Simon, Simpson, Sippel, Siwiec, Skinner, Smolková, Stavrakakis, Steinruck, Stihler, Susta, Swoboda, Sánchez Presedo, Sârbu, Tabajdi, Tarabella, Tirolien, Toia, Tănăsescu, Ulvskog, Van Brempt, Vaughan, Vergnaud, Vigenin, Weiler, Westlund, Westphal, Willmott, Yáñez-Barnuevo García, Zala, Zemke
Verts/ALE: Albrecht, Alfonsi, Auken, Besset, Bové, Brantner, Brepoels, Bélier, Bütikofer, Canfin, Cohn-Bendit, Cornelissen, Cramer, Cronberg, Delli, Durant, Eickhout, Engström, Flautre, Giegold, Grèze, Harms, Hassi, Hudghton, Häfner, Häusling, Jadot, Joly, Junqueras Vies, Keller, Lambert, Lamberts, Lichtenberger, Lochbihler, Lunacek, Lövin, Rivasi, Romeva i Rueda, Rühle, Sargentini, Schlyter, Schroedter, Schulz Werner, Smith, Staes, Tarand, Tavares, Taylor, Tremopoulos, Trüpel, Turmes, Turunen, Ždanoka
Against: 224
ALDE: Creutzmann, Reimers
ECR: Ashworth, Atkins, Bradbourn, Cabrnoch, Callanan, Campbell Bannerman, Chichester, Deva, Elles, Eppink, Fajmon, Ford, Foster, Fox, Girling, Hannan, Harbour, Helmer, Kamall, Kirkhope, Kožušník, McClarkin, Nicholson, Ouzký, Stevenson, Strejček, Sturdy, Swinburne, Tannock, Tošenovský, Van Orden, Zahradil, Češková
EFD: (The Earl of) Dartmouth, Andreasen, Bufton, Clark, Farage, Nuttall
GUE/NGL: Angourakis
NI: Dodds, Sinclaire
PPE: Abad, Albertini, Allam, Andrikienė, Antonescu, Antoniozzi, Arias Echeverría, Auconie, Audy, Ayuso, Bagó, Baldassarre, Balz, Bartolozzi, Bastos, Bauer, Belet, Bendtsen, Berlato, Bodu, Bonsignore, Borys, Boulland, Brok, Busuttil, Böge, Březina, Cadec, Cancian, Carvalho, Casa, Casini, Caspary, Comi, Corazza Bildt, Danjean, Dantin, Dati, Daul, David, De Veyrac, Dehaene, Deß, Díaz de Mera García Consuegra, Estaràs Ferragut, Feio, Fernandes, Fidanza, Fisas Ayxela, Fjellner, Florenz, Fraga Estévez, Franco, Gallo, Gargani, Garriga Polledo, Gauzès, Grossetête, Grzyb, Gräßle, Gutiérrez-Cortines, Handzlik, Herranz García, Hibner, Higgins, Hübner, Iacolino, Iturgaiz Angulo, Ivanova, Jahr, Jiménez-Becerril Barrio, Juvin, Járóka, Jędrzejewska, Kaczmarek, Kalinowski, Kelam, Kelly, Klaß, Koch, Korhola, Kozłowski, Kuhn, Kukan, La Via, Lamassoure, Langen, Le Brun, Le Grip, Lechner, Lehne, Liese, Lisek, Lope Fontagné, Luhan, Lulling, Marcinkiewicz, Marinescu, Mastella, Matera, Mathieu, Mato Adrover, Matula, Mauro, Mayer, Mayor Oreja, Mazzoni, Melo, Mikolášik, Millán Mon, Morin-Chartier, Mészáros, Olbrycht, Oomen-Ruijten, Pack, Pallone, Patriciello, Patrão Neves, Peterle, Ponga, Preda, Proust, Pöttering, Quisthoudt-Rowohl, Rangel, Reul, Riquet, Rivellini, Roithová, Ronzulli, Salafranca Sánchez-Neyra, Sanchez-Schmid, Sartori, Saryusz-Wolski, Saïfi, Schnellhardt, Schnieber-Jastram, Schöpflin, Scurria, Siekierski, Silvestris, Skrzydlewska, Sommer, Sonik, Stolojan, Striffler, Sógor, Tatarella, Teixeira, Theocharous, Thun und Hohenstein, Thyssen, Ulmer, Ungureanu, Urutchev, Vidal-Quadras, Vlasto, Wałęsa, Wieland, Wortmann-Kool, Zalba Bidegain, Zalewski, Zanicchi, Zasada, Zeller, Zver, Zwiefka, Záborská, de Grandes Pascual, de Lange, del Castillo Vera, van Nistelrooij, van de Camp, Łukacijewska, Šťastný
S&D: Danellis, De Castro, Goebbels, Pirillo, Sassoli
Abstention: 33
ALDE: Krahmer, Manders, Sterckx
ECR: Rosbach
EFD: Belder
GUE/NGL: Ferreira, Figueiredo, Mélenchon
NI: Hartong, Madlener, Stassen, van der Stoep
PPE: Angelilli, Cavada, Coelho, Engel, Gardini, Gál, Jordan Cizelj, Landsbergis, Muscardini, Nedelcheva, Schwab, Winkler Hermann
S&D: Alves, Arlacchi, Capoulas Santos, Costa, Crocetta, Dăncilă, García Pérez, Gualtieri, Moreira
Corrections to votes and voting intentions
In favour : Lívia Járóka, Britta Thomsen
20. A7-0170/2011 - Corinne Lepage – Legislative resolution
In favour: 548
ALDE: Alfano, Alvaro, Aylward, Bearder, Bennahmias, Bilbao Barandica, Bowles, Bușoi, Chatzimarkakis, Davies, De Sarnez, Donskis, Duff, Ek, Gallagher, Gerbrandy, Goerens, Goulard, Griesbeck, Haglund, Hall, Harkin, Hirsch, Hyusmenova, Ilchev, Iovine, Jensen, Jäätteenmäki, Kacin, Kazak, Klinz, Koch-Mehrin, Kozlík, Lambsdorff, Lepage, Ludford, Lynne, Lyon, Løkkegaard, Manders, Manner, McMillan-Scott, Michel, Mulder, Mănescu, Newton Dunn, Neyts-Uyttebroeck, Nicolai, Ojuland, Oviir, Panayotov, Parvanova, Paulsen, Ries, Rochefort, Rohde, Savisaar-Toomast, Schaake, Schmidt, Skylakakis, Takkula, Thein, Theurer, Uggias, Uspaskich, Vajgl, Vattimo, Verhofstadt, Vălean, Wallis, Watson, Weber Renate, Wikström, in 't Veld, van Baalen
ECR: Cymański, Czarnecki, Kamiński, Kurski, Legutko, Migalski, Piotrowski, Szymański, Vlasák, Wojciechowski, Włosowicz, Ziobro, Zīle, van Dalen
EFD: Bizzotto, Borghezio, Fontana, Imbrasas, Messerschmidt, Morganti, Paksas, Paška, Provera, Rossi, Salavrakos, Salvini, Scottà, Speroni, Terho, Tzavela
GUE/NGL: Bisky, Chountis, Ernst, Hadjigeorgiou, Hoarau, Händel, Hénin, Klute, Kohlíček, Le Hyaric, Liotard, Lösing, Matias, Murphy, Portas, Ransdorf, Remek, Rubiks, Scholz, Søndergaard, Triantaphyllides, Vergiat, Wils, Zimmer, de Brún, de Jong
NI: Binev, Brons, Claeys, Ehrenhauser, Gollnisch, Griffin, Kovács, Le Pen Jean-Marie, Le Pen Marine, Martin Hans-Peter, Mölzer, Obermayr, Severin, Sosa Wagner, Stoyanov Dimitar, Szegedi, Vadim Tudor, Vanhecke, Werthmann
PPE: Abad, Albertini, Allam, Andrikienė, Angelilli, Antonescu, Antoniozzi, Auconie, Audy, Bach, Bagó, Baldassarre, Balz, Bartolozzi, Bastos, Bauer, Belet, Bendtsen, Berlato, Bodu, Bonsignore, Borys, Brok, Busuttil, Băsescu, Cancian, Carvalho, Casa, Casini, Caspary, Cavada, Coelho, Comi, Corazza Bildt, Danjean, Dantin, Dati, Daul, David, De Mita, De Veyrac, Dehaene, Delvaux, Deutsch, Dorfmann, Essayah, Feio, Ferber, Fernandes, Fidanza, Fjellner, Franco, Gahler, Gallo, Gardini, Gargani, Gauzès, Giannakou, Glattfelder, Grosch, Grossetête, Grzyb, Gräßle, Gyürk, Gál, Gáll-Pelcz, Hankiss, Hibner, Higgins, Hohlmeier, Hübner, Iacolino, Itälä, Ivanova, Jeggle, Jordan Cizelj, Juvin, Járóka, Kaczmarek, Kalinowski, Kalniete, Karas, Kariņš, Kasoulides, Kastler, Kelam, Kelly, Klaß, Korhola, Koumoutsakos, Kovatchev, Kratsa-Tsagaropoulou, Kuhn, Kukan, Kósa, Köstinger, La Via, Lamassoure, Langen, Le Brun, Le Grip, Lechner, Liese, Lisek, Luhan, Macovei, Mann, Marcinkiewicz, Marinescu, Mastella, Matera, Matula, Mauro, Mayer, Mazzoni, Melo, Morin-Chartier, Morkūnaitė-Mikulėnienė, Motti, Mészáros, Nedelcheva, Neynsky, Niebler, Nitras, Olbrycht, Oomen-Ruijten, Papanikolaou, Papastamkos, Patriciello, Patrão Neves, Peterle, Pieper, Pietikäinen, Pirker, Ponga, Posselt, Poupakis, Preda, Proust, Pöttering, Quisthoudt-Rowohl, Rangel, Rivellini, Roithová, Ronzulli, Rübig, Sartori, Saryusz-Wolski, Saudargas, Saïfi, Schwab, Schöpflin, Scurria, Seeber, Siekierski, Silvestris, Skrzydlewska, Sonik, Stolojan, Striffler, Surján, Svensson Alf, Szájer, Sógor, Tatarella, Teixeira, Theocharous, Thun und Hohenstein, Thyssen, Trzaskowski, Tsoukalas, Tőkés, Ulmer, Ungureanu, Urutchev, Vaidere, Verheyen, Vlasto, Voss, Wałęsa, Weber Manfred, Weisgerber, Wieland, Winkler Iuliu, Wortmann-Kool, Zanicchi, Zeller, Zver, Zwiefka, de Lange, van Nistelrooij, van de Camp, Áder, Łukacijewska, Őry, Šťastný
S&D: Andrés Barea, Arif, Arsenis, Attard-Montalto, Ayala Sender, Badia i Cutchet, Balzani, Balčytis, Berlinguer, Berman, Blinkevičiūtė, Borsellino, Bozkurt, Boștinaru, Brzobohatá, Bullmann, Castex, Cercas, Childers, Christensen, Cofferati, Correia De Campos, Cortés Lastra, Crețu, Cutaș, Daerden, De Angelis, De Keyser, De Rossa, Domenici, Droutsas, Dušek, El Khadraoui, Enciu, Ertug, Estrela, Fajon, Ferreira Elisa, Flašíková Beňová, Fleckenstein, Färm, Gardiazábal Rubial, Gebhardt, Geier, Geringer de Oedenberg, Gierek, Gomes, Grech, Groote, Guillaume, Gurmai, Göncz, Haug, Hedh, Herczog, Honeyball, Howitt, Iotova, Irigoyen Pérez, Ivan, Jaakonsaari, Jørgensen, Kadenbach, Kalfin, Kammerevert, Kirilov, Kleva, Koppa, Krehl, Kreissl-Dörfler, Lange, Leichtfried, Leinen, Liberadzki, Ludvigsson, López Aguilar, Martin David, Martínez Martínez, Masip Hidalgo, Mavronikolas, Maňka, McCarthy, Menéndez del Valle, Merkies, Milana, Mirsky, Moraes, Muñiz De Urquiza, Neuser, Neveďalová, Obiols, Olejniczak, Padar, Paleckis, Paliadeli, Pașcu, Peillon, Perello Rodriguez, Pittella, Plumb, Poc, Podimata, Prendergast, Prodi, Rapkay, Rapti, Regner, Repo, Riera Madurell, Rodust, Romero López, Roth-Behrendt, Rouček, Schaldemose, Schulz Martin, Scicluna, Sehnalová, Senyszyn, Simon, Simpson, Sippel, Siwiec, Skinner, Smolková, Stavrakakis, Steinruck, Stihler, Susta, Swoboda, Sánchez Presedo, Sârbu, Tabajdi, Tarabella, Thomsen, Tirolien, Toia, Tănăsescu, Ulvskog, Van Brempt, Vaughan, Vergnaud, Vigenin, Weiler, Westlund, Westphal, Willmott, Yáñez-Barnuevo García, Zala, Zemke
Verts/ALE: Albrecht, Alfonsi, Auken, Besset, Bové, Brantner, Brepoels, Bélier, Bütikofer, Canfin, Cohn-Bendit, Cornelissen, Cramer, Cronberg, Delli, Durant, Eickhout, Engström, Flautre, Giegold, Grèze, Harms, Hassi, Hudghton, Häfner, Häusling, Jadot, Joly, Junqueras Vies, Keller, Lambert, Lamberts, Lichtenberger, Lochbihler, Lunacek, Lövin, Rivasi, Romeva i Rueda, Rühle, Sargentini, Schlyter, Schroedter, Schulz Werner, Smith, Staes, Tarand, Tavares, Taylor, Tremopoulos, Trüpel, Turmes, Turunen, Ždanoka
Against: 84
ALDE: Creutzmann, Reimers
ECR: Ashworth, Atkins, Bielan, Bradbourn, Cabrnoch, Callanan, Campbell Bannerman, Chichester, Elles, Eppink, Fajmon, Ford, Foster, Fox, Girling, Hannan, Harbour, Helmer, Kamall, Kirkhope, Kožušník, McClarkin, Nicholson, Ouzký, Stevenson, Strejček, Sturdy, Swinburne, Tannock, Tošenovský, Van Orden, Zahradil, Češková
EFD: Andreasen, Clark, Farage
GUE/NGL: Angourakis
NI: Dodds, Sinclaire
PPE: Arias Echeverría, Ayuso, Boulland, Böge, Cadec, Deß, Díaz de Mera García Consuegra, Estaràs Ferragut, Fisas Ayxela, Florenz, Fraga Estévez, Garriga Polledo, Herranz García, Iturgaiz Angulo, Jahr, Jiménez-Becerril Barrio, Jędrzejewska, Lehne, Lope Fontagné, Lulling, Mathieu, Mato Adrover, Mayor Oreja, Mikolášik, Millán Mon, Pack, Pallone, Reul, Riquet, Salafranca Sánchez-Neyra, Sanchez-Schmid, Schnellhardt, Schnieber-Jastram, Sommer, Vidal-Quadras, Zalba Bidegain, de Grandes Pascual, del Castillo Vera
S&D: Costa, Danellis, De Castro, Goebbels, Pirillo
Abstention: 31
ALDE: Krahmer, Sterckx
ECR: Rosbach
EFD: Belder
GUE/NGL: Ferreira, Figueiredo, Mélenchon
NI: Hartong, Madlener, Stassen, van der Stoep
PPE: Březina, Engel, Gutiérrez-Cortines, Koch, Landsbergis, Winkler Hermann, Zalewski, Zasada, Záborská
S&D: Alves, Arlacchi, Capoulas Santos, Caronna, Crocetta, Dăncilă, García Pérez, Gualtieri, Moreira, Panzeri, Sassoli
Corrections to votes and voting intentions
In favour : Alain Cadec
21. A7-0219/2011 - Bas Eickhout - Amendment 7
In favour: 347
ALDE: Chatzimarkakis, Creutzmann, Hirsch, Ilchev, Klinz, Koch-Mehrin, Kozlík, Krahmer, Lambsdorff, Manders, Manner, Mulder, Reimers, Takkula, Thein, Theurer, Tremosa i Balcells, van Baalen
ECR: Ashworth, Atkins, Bielan, Bradbourn, Cabrnoch, Callanan, Campbell Bannerman, Chichester, Cymański, Czarnecki, Deva, Elles, Eppink, Fajmon, Ford, Foster, Fox, Girling, Hannan, Harbour, Helmer, Kamall, Kowal, Kožušník, Kurski, Legutko, McClarkin, Migalski, Nicholson, Ouzký, Piotrowski, Rosbach, Stevenson, Strejček, Sturdy, Swinburne, Szymański, Tannock, Tomaševski, Tošenovský, Van Orden, Vlasák, Wojciechowski, Włosowicz, Zahradil, Ziobro, Zīle, Češková
EFD: (The Earl of) Dartmouth, Andreasen, Borghezio, Bufton, Clark, Farage, Fontana, Imbrasas, Messerschmidt, Morganti, Nuttall, Paksas, Paška, Rossi, Salvini, Scottà, Terho
GUE/NGL: Ransdorf, Remek
NI: Binev, Brons, Claeys, Dodds, Gollnisch, Griffin, Hartong, Le Pen Jean-Marie, Le Pen Marine, Madlener, Mölzer, Obermayr, Sosa Wagner, Stassen, Stoyanov Dimitar, Vadim Tudor, Vanhecke, van der Stoep
PPE: Abad, Albertini, Allam, Andrikienė, Angelilli, Antonescu, Antoniozzi, Arias Echeverría, Auconie, Audy, Ayuso, Bach, Bagó, Baldassarre, Balz, Bartolozzi, Bastos, Bauer, Belet, Bendtsen, Berlato, Bodu, Bonsignore, Borys, Boulland, Brok, Busuttil, Böge, Băsescu, Březina, Cadec, Cancian, Carvalho, Casa, Casini, Caspary, Cavada, Coelho, Comi, Corazza Bildt, Danjean, Dantin, Dati, Daul, David, De Veyrac, Dehaene, Deutsch, Deß, Dorfmann, Díaz de Mera García Consuegra, Engel, Essayah, Estaràs Ferragut, Feio, Ferber, Fernandes, Fidanza, Fisas Ayxela, Fjellner, Florenz, Fraga Estévez, Franco, Gahler, Gallo, Gardini, Gargani, Garriga Polledo, Gauzès, Giannakou, Glattfelder, Grosch, Grossetête, Grzyb, Gräßle, Gutiérrez-Cortines, Gyürk, Gál, Gáll-Pelcz, Handzlik, Hankiss, Herranz García, Hibner, Higgins, Hohlmeier, Hübner, Iacolino, Iturgaiz Angulo, Itälä, Ivanova, Jahr, Jeggle, Jiménez-Becerril Barrio, Jordan Cizelj, Juvin, Járóka, Jędrzejewska, Kaczmarek, Kalinowski, Kalniete, Karas, Kariņš, Kasoulides, Kastler, Kelam, Kelly, Klaß, Koch, Korhola, Koumoutsakos, Kovatchev, Kozłowski, Kratsa-Tsagaropoulou, Kuhn, Kukan, Kósa, Köstinger, La Via, Lamassoure, Landsbergis, Langen, Le Brun, Le Grip, Lechner, Lehne, Liese, Lisek, Lope Fontagné, Luhan, Lulling, Macovei, Mann, Marcinkiewicz, Marinescu, Mastella, Matera, Mathieu, Mato Adrover, Matula, Mauro, Mayer, Mayor Oreja, Mazzoni, Melo, Mikolášik, Millán Mon, Morin-Chartier, Morkūnaitė-Mikulėnienė, Motti, Muscardini, Mészáros, Nedelcheva, Neynsky, Niebler, Nitras, Oomen-Ruijten, Pack, Pallone, Papanikolaou, Papastamkos, Patriciello, Patrão Neves, Peterle, Pieper, Pirker, Ponga, Posselt, Poupakis, Preda, Proust, Pöttering, Quisthoudt-Rowohl, Rangel, Reul, Riquet, Rivellini, Roithová, Ronzulli, Rübig, Salafranca Sánchez-Neyra, Sanchez-Schmid, Sartori, Saryusz-Wolski, Saudargas, Saïfi, Schnellhardt, Schnieber-Jastram, Schwab, Schöpflin, Scurria, Seeber, Siekierski, Silvestris, Skrzydlewska, Sommer, Sonik, Stolojan, Striffler, Surján, Svensson Alf, Szájer, Sógor, Tatarella, Teixeira, Theocharous, Thyssen, Trzaskowski, Tsoukalas, Tőkés, Ulmer, Ungureanu, Urutchev, Vaidere, Vidal-Quadras, Vlasto, Weber Manfred, Wieland, Winkler Iuliu, Wortmann-Kool, Zalba Bidegain, Zalewski, Zanicchi, Zasada, Zeller, Zver, Zwiefka, Záborská, de Lange, del Castillo Vera, van Nistelrooij, van de Camp, Áder, Łukacijewska, Őry, Šťastný
S&D: Enciu, Gierek, Goebbels, Kadenbach, Leichtfried, Panzeri, Regner, Senyszyn, Tabajdi
Against: 309
ALDE: Alfano, Alvaro, Aylward, Bearder, Bennahmias, Bilbao Barandica, Bowles, Bușoi, Davies, De Sarnez, Donskis, Duff, Ek, Gallagher, Gerbrandy, Goerens, Goulard, Griesbeck, Haglund, Hall, Harkin, Hyusmenova, Iovine, Jensen, Jäätteenmäki, Kacin, Kazak, Lepage, Ludford, Lynne, Lyon, Løkkegaard, McMillan-Scott, Michel, Mănescu, Newton Dunn, Neyts-Uyttebroeck, Nicolai, Ojuland, Oviir, Panayotov, Parvanova, Paulsen, Ries, Rinaldi, Rochefort, Rohde, Savisaar-Toomast, Schaake, Schmidt, Skylakakis, Sterckx, Uggias, Vajgl, Vattimo, Verhofstadt, Vălean, Wallis, Watson, Weber Renate, Wikström, in 't Veld
ECR: Kirkhope, van Dalen
EFD: Tzavela
GUE/NGL: Angourakis, Bisky, Chountis, Ernst, Hadjigeorgiou, Hoarau, Händel, Hénin, Klute, Le Hyaric, Liotard, Lösing, Matias, Murphy, Mélenchon, Portas, Rubiks, Scholz, Søndergaard, Triantaphyllides, Vergiat, Wils, Zimmer, de Brún, de Jong
NI: Ehrenhauser, Kovács, Martin Hans-Peter, Severin, Szegedi, Werthmann
PPE: De Mita, Delvaux, Pietikäinen, Verheyen, Voss, Wałęsa, Winkler Hermann, de Grandes Pascual
S&D: Alves, Andrés Barea, Arif, Arlacchi, Arsenis, Attard-Montalto, Ayala Sender, Badia i Cutchet, Balzani, Balčytis, Berlinguer, Berman, Blinkevičiūtė, Borsellino, Bozkurt, Boștinaru, Brzobohatá, Bullmann, Capoulas Santos, Caronna, Castex, Cercas, Childers, Christensen, Cofferati, Correia De Campos, Cortés Lastra, Costa, Crețu, Crocetta, Cutaș, Daerden, Danellis, De Angelis, De Castro, De Keyser, De Rossa, Domenici, Droutsas, Dušek, Dăncilă, El Khadraoui, Ertug, Estrela, Fajon, Ferreira Elisa, Flašíková Beňová, Fleckenstein, Färm, García Pérez, Gardiazábal Rubial, Gebhardt, Geringer de Oedenberg, Gomes, Grech, Groote, Gualtieri, Guillaume, Göncz, Haug, Hedh, Herczog, Honeyball, Howitt, Iotova, Irigoyen Pérez, Ivan, Jaakonsaari, Jørgensen, Kalfin, Kammerevert, Kirilov, Kleva, Koppa, Krehl, Kreissl-Dörfler, Lange, Leinen, Liberadzki, Ludvigsson, López Aguilar, Martin David, Martínez Martínez, Masip Hidalgo, Mavronikolas, Maňka, McCarthy, Menéndez del Valle, Merkies, Milana, Mirsky, Moraes, Moreira, Muñiz De Urquiza, Neuser, Neveďalová, Obiols, Olejniczak, Padar, Paleckis, Paliadeli, Papadopoulou, Pașcu, Peillon, Perello Rodriguez, Pirillo, Pittella, Plumb, Poc, Podimata, Prendergast, Prodi, Rapkay, Repo, Riera Madurell, Rodust, Romero López, Roth-Behrendt, Rouček, Sassoli, Schaldemose, Schulz Martin, Scicluna, Sehnalová, Simon, Simpson, Sippel, Siwiec, Skinner, Smolková, Stavrakakis, Steinruck, Stihler, Susta, Sánchez Presedo, Sârbu, Tarabella, Thomsen, Tirolien, Toia, Tănăsescu, Ulvskog, Van Brempt, Vaughan, Vergnaud, Vigenin, Weiler, Westlund, Westphal, Willmott, Yáñez-Barnuevo García, Zala, Zemke
Verts/ALE: Albrecht, Alfonsi, Auken, Besset, Bové, Brantner, Brepoels, Bélier, Bütikofer, Canfin, Cohn-Bendit, Cornelissen, Cramer, Cronberg, Delli, Durant, Eickhout, Engström, Flautre, Giegold, Grèze, Harms, Hassi, Hudghton, Häfner, Häusling, Jadot, Joly, Junqueras Vies, Keller, Lambert, Lamberts, Lichtenberger, Lochbihler, Lunacek, Lövin, Rivasi, Romeva i Rueda, Rühle, Sargentini, Schlyter, Schroedter, Schulz Werner, Smith, Staes, Tarand, Tavares, Taylor, Tremopoulos, Turmes, Turunen, Ždanoka
Abstention: 7
ALDE: Uspaskich
EFD: Belder
GUE/NGL: Ferreira, Figueiredo
PPE: Thun und Hohenstein, Weisgerber
S&D: Swoboda
22. A7-0219/2011 - Bas Eickhout - Amendment 8
In favour: 135
ALDE: Haglund, Ludford
ECR: Ashworth, Atkins, Bielan, Bradbourn, Cabrnoch, Callanan, Campbell Bannerman, Chichester, Cymański, Czarnecki, Deva, Elles, Eppink, Fajmon, Ford, Foster, Fox, Girling, Hannan, Harbour, Helmer, Kamall, Kamiński, Kirkhope, Kožušník, Kurski, Legutko, McClarkin, Migalski, Nicholson, Ouzký, Piotrowski, Stevenson, Strejček, Sturdy, Swinburne, Szymański, Tannock, Tomaševski, Tošenovský, Van Orden, Vlasák, Wojciechowski, Włosowicz, Zahradil, Zīle, Češková
EFD: (The Earl of) Dartmouth, Andreasen, Belder, Borghezio, Bufton, Clark, Farage, Fontana, Imbrasas, Messerschmidt, Morganti, Nuttall, Paksas, Paška, Provera, Rossi, Salvini, Scottà, Speroni, Terho
GUE/NGL: Hénin, Kohlíček, Remek
NI: Binev, Brons, Claeys, Dodds, Gollnisch, Griffin, Hartong, Kovács, Le Pen Jean-Marie, Le Pen Marine, Mölzer, Obermayr, Stassen, Stoyanov Dimitar, Szegedi, Vadim Tudor, Vanhecke, van der Stoep
PPE: Andrikienė, Bodu, Bonsignore, Borys, Březina, Fjellner, Giannakou, Handzlik, Hibner, Jędrzejewska, Kaczmarek, Kalinowski, Kalniete, Koumoutsakos, Kovatchev, Kozłowski, Kuhn, Kukan, La Via, Marcinkiewicz, Nitras, Olbrycht, Papanikolaou, Papastamkos, Patriciello, Posselt, Poupakis, Saryusz-Wolski, Siekierski, Skrzydlewska, Sonik, Trzaskowski, Tsoukalas, Wałęsa, Zalewski, Zasada, Łukacijewska
S&D: Gierek, Goebbels, Iotova, Kalfin, Kirilov, Senyszyn, Tabajdi, Vigenin
Against: 523
ALDE: Alfano, Alvaro, Aylward, Bearder, Bennahmias, Bilbao Barandica, Bowles, Bușoi, Chatzimarkakis, Creutzmann, Davies, De Sarnez, Donskis, Duff, Ek, Gallagher, Gerbrandy, Godmanis, Goerens, Goulard, Griesbeck, Hall, Harkin, Hirsch, Hyusmenova, Ilchev, Iovine, Jensen, Jäätteenmäki, Kacin, Kazak, Klinz, Koch-Mehrin, Krahmer, Lambsdorff, Lynne, Lyon, Løkkegaard, Manders, Manner, McMillan-Scott, Michel, Mulder, Mănescu, Newton Dunn, Nicolai, Ojuland, Oviir, Panayotov, Parvanova, Paulsen, Reimers, Ries, Rinaldi, Rochefort, Rohde, Savisaar-Toomast, Schaake, Skylakakis, Sterckx, Takkula, Thein, Theurer, Tremosa i Balcells, Uggias, Uspaskich, Vajgl, Vattimo, Verhofstadt, Vălean, Wallis, Watson, Weber Renate, Wikström, in 't Veld, van Baalen
ECR: Ziobro, van Dalen
EFD: Bizzotto, Salavrakos, Tzavela
GUE/NGL: Angourakis, Bisky, Chountis, Ernst, Ferreira João, Figueiredo, Hadjigeorgiou, Hoarau, Händel, Klute, Le Hyaric, Liotard, Lösing, Matias, Murphy, Mélenchon, Portas, Ransdorf, Rubiks, Scholz, Søndergaard, Triantaphyllides, Vergiat, Wils, Zimmer, de Brún, de Jong
NI: Ehrenhauser, Martin Hans-Peter, Severin, Werthmann
PPE: Abad, Albertini, Allam, Angelilli, Antonescu, Antoniozzi, Auconie, Audy, Ayuso, Bach, Bagó, Baldassarre, Balz, Bartolozzi, Bauer, Belet, Bendtsen, Berlato, Boulland, Brok, Busuttil, Böge, Băsescu, Cadec, Cancian, Carvalho, Casa, Casini, Caspary, Cavada, Coelho, Comi, Corazza Bildt, Danjean, Dantin, Dati, Daul, David, De Mita, De Veyrac, Dehaene, Delvaux, Deutsch, Deß, Dorfmann, Díaz de Mera García Consuegra, Engel, Essayah, Estaràs Ferragut, Feio, Ferber, Fernandes, Fidanza, Fisas Ayxela, Florenz, Fraga Estévez, Franco, Gahler, Gallo, Gardini, Gargani, Garriga Polledo, Gauzès, Glattfelder, Grosch, Grossetête, Grzyb, Gräßle, Gutiérrez-Cortines, Gyürk, Gál, Gáll-Pelcz, Hankiss, Herranz García, Higgins, Hohlmeier, Hübner, Iacolino, Iturgaiz Angulo, Itälä, Ivanova, Jahr, Jeggle, Jiménez-Becerril Barrio, Jordan Cizelj, Juvin, Járóka, Karas, Kariņš, Kasoulides, Kastler, Kelam, Kelly, Klaß, Koch, Korhola, Kratsa-Tsagaropoulou, Kósa, Köstinger, Lamassoure, Landsbergis, Langen, Le Brun, Le Grip, Lechner, Lehne, Liese, Lisek, Lope Fontagné, Luhan, Lulling, Macovei, Mann, Marinescu, Mastella, Matera, Mathieu, Mato Adrover, Matula, Mauro, Mayer, Mayor Oreja, Mazzoni, Melo, Mikolášik, Millán Mon, Morin-Chartier, Morkūnaitė-Mikulėnienė, Motti, Muscardini, Mészáros, Nedelcheva, Neynsky, Niebler, Oomen-Ruijten, Pack, Pallone, Patrão Neves, Peterle, Pieper, Pietikäinen, Pirker, Ponga, Preda, Proust, Pöttering, Quisthoudt-Rowohl, Rangel, Reul, Riquet, Rivellini, Roithová, Ronzulli, Rübig, Salafranca Sánchez-Neyra, Sanchez-Schmid, Sartori, Saudargas, Saïfi, Schnellhardt, Schnieber-Jastram, Schwab, Schöpflin, Scurria, Seeber, Silvestris, Sommer, Stolojan, Striffler, Surján, Svensson Alf, Szájer, Sógor, Tatarella, Teixeira, Theocharous, Thun und Hohenstein, Thyssen, Tőkés, Ulmer, Ungureanu, Urutchev, Vaidere, Verheyen, Vidal-Quadras, Vlasto, Voss, Weber Manfred, Weisgerber, Wieland, Winkler Iuliu, Winkler Hermann, Wortmann-Kool, Zalba Bidegain, Zanicchi, Zeller, Zver, Zwiefka, Záborská, de Grandes Pascual, de Lange, del Castillo Vera, van Nistelrooij, van de Camp, Áder, Őry, Šťastný
S&D: Alves, Andrés Barea, Arif, Arlacchi, Arsenis, Attard-Montalto, Ayala Sender, Badia i Cutchet, Balzani, Balčytis, Berlinguer, Berman, Blinkevičiūtė, Borsellino, Bozkurt, Boștinaru, Brzobohatá, Bullmann, Capoulas Santos, Caronna, Castex, Cercas, Childers, Christensen, Cofferati, Correia De Campos, Cortés Lastra, Costa, Crețu, Cutaș, Daerden, Danellis, De Angelis, De Castro, De Keyser, De Rossa, Domenici, Droutsas, Dušek, Dăncilă, El Khadraoui, Ertug, Estrela, Fajon, Ferreira Elisa, Flašíková Beňová, Fleckenstein, Färm, García Pérez, Gardiazábal Rubial, Gebhardt, Gomes, Grech, Groote, Gualtieri, Guillaume, Gurmai, Göncz, Haug, Hedh, Herczog, Honeyball, Howitt, Irigoyen Pérez, Ivan, Jaakonsaari, Jørgensen, Kadenbach, Kammerevert, Kleva, Koppa, Krehl, Kreissl-Dörfler, Lange, Leichtfried, Leinen, Liberadzki, Ludvigsson, López Aguilar, Martin David, Martínez Martínez, Masip Hidalgo, Mavronikolas, Maňka, Menéndez del Valle, Merkies, Milana, Mirsky, Moraes, Moreira, Muñiz De Urquiza, Neuser, Neveďalová, Obiols, Olejniczak, Padar, Paleckis, Paliadeli, Papadopoulou, Pașcu, Peillon, Perello Rodriguez, Pirillo, Pittella, Plumb, Poc, Podimata, Prendergast, Prodi, Rapkay, Rapti, Regner, Repo, Riera Madurell, Rodust, Romero López, Roth-Behrendt, Rouček, Sassoli, Schaldemose, Schulz Martin, Scicluna, Sehnalová, Simon, Simpson, Sippel, Siwiec, Skinner, Smolková, Stavrakakis, Steinruck, Stihler, Susta, Swoboda, Sánchez Presedo, Sârbu, Tarabella, Thomsen, Tirolien, Toia, Tănăsescu, Ulvskog, Van Brempt, Vaughan, Vergnaud, Weiler, Westlund, Westphal, Willmott, Yáñez-Barnuevo García, Zala, Zemke
Verts/ALE: Albrecht, Alfonsi, Auken, Besset, Bové, Brantner, Bélier, Bütikofer, Canfin, Cohn-Bendit, Cornelissen, Cramer, Cronberg, Delli, Durant, Eickhout, Engström, Flautre, Giegold, Grèze, Harms, Hassi, Hudghton, Häfner, Häusling, Jadot, Joly, Junqueras Vies, Keller, Lambert, Lamberts, Lichtenberger, Lochbihler, Lunacek, Lövin, Rivasi, Romeva i Rueda, Rühle, Sargentini, Schlyter, Schroedter, Schulz Werner, Smith, Staes, Tarand, Tavares, Taylor, Tremopoulos, Trüpel, Turmes, Turunen, Ždanoka
Abstention: 3
ALDE: Neyts-Uyttebroeck
NI: Sosa Wagner
S&D: Geringer de Oedenberg
Corrections to votes and voting intentions
In favour : Anna Maria Corazza Bildt, Eija-Riitta Korhola, Rodi Kratsa-Tsagaropoulou
Against : Georgios Papastamkos
23. A7-0219/2011 - Bas Eickhout - § 1/1
In favour: 555
ALDE: Alfano, Alvaro, Aylward, Bearder, Bennahmias, Bilbao Barandica, Bowles, Bușoi, Chatzimarkakis, Creutzmann, Davies, De Sarnez, Donskis, Duff, Ek, Gallagher, Gerbrandy, Godmanis, Goerens, Goulard, Griesbeck, Haglund, Hall, Harkin, Hirsch, Hyusmenova, Ilchev, Iovine, Jensen, Jäätteenmäki, Kacin, Kazak, Klinz, Koch-Mehrin, Kozlík, Krahmer, Lambsdorff, Ludford, Lynne, Lyon, Løkkegaard, Manders, McMillan-Scott, Michel, Mulder, Mănescu, Newton Dunn, Neyts-Uyttebroeck, Ojuland, Oviir, Panayotov, Parvanova, Paulsen, Reimers, Ries, Rinaldi, Rochefort, Rohde, Savisaar-Toomast, Schaake, Schmidt, Sterckx, Thein, Theurer, Tremosa i Balcells, Uggias, Uspaskich, Vajgl, Vattimo, Verhofstadt, Vălean, Wallis, Watson, Weber Renate, Wikström, in 't Veld, van Baalen
ECR: Czarnecki, Kirkhope, Rosbach, van Dalen
EFD: Belder
GUE/NGL: Angourakis, Bisky, Chountis, Ernst, Ferreira João, Figueiredo, Hadjigeorgiou, Händel, Hénin, Klute, Le Hyaric, Liotard, Lösing, Matias, Murphy, Portas, Rubiks, Scholz, Søndergaard, Triantaphyllides, Vergiat, Wils, Zimmer, de Brún, de Jong
NI: Ehrenhauser, Kovács, Martin Hans-Peter, Severin, Sosa Wagner, Szegedi, Vadim Tudor, Werthmann
PPE: Abad, Albertini, Allam, Andrikienė, Angelilli, Antonescu, Antoniozzi, Arias Echeverría, Auconie, Audy, Ayuso, Bach, Bagó, Baldassarre, Balz, Bartolozzi, Bastos, Bauer, Belet, Bendtsen, Berlato, Bodu, Bonsignore, Borys, Boulland, Brok, Busuttil, Böge, Băsescu, Březina, Cadec, Cancian, Carvalho, Casa, Casini, Caspary, Cavada, Coelho, Comi, Corazza Bildt, Danjean, Dantin, Dati, Daul, David, De Mita, De Veyrac, Dehaene, Delvaux, Deutsch, Deß, Dorfmann, Díaz de Mera García Consuegra, Engel, Essayah, Estaràs Ferragut, Feio, Ferber, Fernandes, Fidanza, Fisas Ayxela, Fjellner, Florenz, Fraga Estévez, Franco, Gahler, Gallo, Gargani, Garriga Polledo, Gauzès, Giannakou, Glattfelder, Grosch, Grossetête, Grzyb, Gräßle, Gutiérrez-Cortines, Gyürk, Gál, Gáll-Pelcz, Handzlik, Hankiss, Herranz García, Hibner, Higgins, Hohlmeier, Hübner, Iacolino, Iturgaiz Angulo, Itälä, Ivanova, Jahr, Jeggle, Jiménez-Becerril Barrio, Jordan Cizelj, Juvin, Járóka, Jędrzejewska, Kaczmarek, Kalinowski, Kalniete, Karas, Kariņš, Kasoulides, Kastler, Kelam, Kelly, Klaß, Koch, Koumoutsakos, Kovatchev, Kozłowski, Kratsa-Tsagaropoulou, Kuhn, Kukan, Kósa, Köstinger, La Via, Lamassoure, Landsbergis, Langen, Le Brun, Le Grip, Lechner, Lehne, Liese, Lisek, Lope Fontagné, Luhan, Lulling, Macovei, Mann, Marcinkiewicz, Marinescu, Mastella, Matera, Mathieu, Mato Adrover, Matula, Mauro, Mayer, Mayor Oreja, Mazzoni, Melo, Mikolášik, Millán Mon, Morin-Chartier, Morkūnaitė-Mikulėnienė, Motti, Muscardini, Mészáros, Nedelcheva, Neynsky, Niebler, Nitras, Olbrycht, Oomen-Ruijten, Pack, Pallone, Papanikolaou, Papastamkos, Patriciello, Patrão Neves, Peterle, Pieper, Pietikäinen, Pirker, Ponga, Posselt, Poupakis, Preda, Proust, Pöttering, Quisthoudt-Rowohl, Rangel, Reul, Riquet, Rivellini, Roithová, Ronzulli, Rübig, Salafranca Sánchez-Neyra, Sanchez-Schmid, Sartori, Saryusz-Wolski, Saudargas, Saïfi, Schnellhardt, Schnieber-Jastram, Schwab, Schöpflin, Scurria, Seeber, Siekierski, Silvestris, Skrzydlewska, Sommer, Sonik, Stolojan, Striffler, Surján, Svensson Alf, Szájer, Sógor, Tatarella, Teixeira, Theocharous, Thun und Hohenstein, Thyssen, Trzaskowski, Tsoukalas, Tőkés, Ulmer, Ungureanu, Urutchev, Vaidere, Vidal-Quadras, Vlasto, Voss, Wałęsa, Weber Manfred, Weisgerber, Wieland, Winkler Iuliu, Wortmann-Kool, Zalba Bidegain, Zalewski, Zanicchi, Zeller, Zver, Zwiefka, Záborská, de Grandes Pascual, de Lange, del Castillo Vera, van Nistelrooij, van de Camp, Áder, Łukacijewska, Őry, Šťastný
S&D: Alves, Andrés Barea, Arif, Arlacchi, Arsenis, Attard-Montalto, Ayala Sender, Badia i Cutchet, Balzani, Balčytis, Berlinguer, Berman, Blinkevičiūtė, Borsellino, Bozkurt, Boștinaru, Brzobohatá, Bullmann, Capoulas Santos, Caronna, Castex, Cercas, Childers, Christensen, Cofferati, Cortés Lastra, Costa, Crețu, Crocetta, Cutaș, Daerden, Danellis, De Angelis, De Keyser, De Rossa, Domenici, Droutsas, El Khadraoui, Ertug, Estrela, Fajon, Ferreira Elisa, Flašíková Beňová, Fleckenstein, Färm, García Pérez, Gardiazábal Rubial, Gebhardt, Geringer de Oedenberg, Gierek, Gomes, Grech, Groote, Gualtieri, Guillaume, Gurmai, Göncz, Haug, Hedh, Honeyball, Howitt, Iotova, Irigoyen Pérez, Ivan, Jaakonsaari, Jørgensen, Kammerevert, Kleva, Koppa, Krehl, Kreissl-Dörfler, Lange, Leinen, Liberadzki, Ludvigsson, López Aguilar, Martin David, Martínez Martínez, Masip Hidalgo, Mavronikolas, Maňka, McCarthy, Menéndez del Valle, Merkies, Milana, Mirsky, Moraes, Moreira, Muñiz De Urquiza, Neuser, Neveďalová, Obiols, Olejniczak, Padar, Paleckis, Paliadeli, Panzeri, Papadopoulou, Pașcu, Peillon, Perello Rodriguez, Pirillo, Pittella, Poc, Podimata, Prendergast, Prodi, Rapkay, Rapti, Repo, Riera Madurell, Rodust, Romero López, Roth-Behrendt, Rouček, Sassoli, Schaldemose, Schulz Martin, Scicluna, Sehnalová, Senyszyn, Simpson, Sippel, Skinner, Smolková, Stavrakakis, Steinruck, Stihler, Susta, Sánchez Presedo, Sârbu, Tabajdi, Tarabella, Thomsen, Tirolien, Toia, Tănăsescu, Ulvskog, Van Brempt, Vaughan, Vergnaud, Weiler, Westlund, Westphal, Willmott, Zala, Zemke
Verts/ALE: Albrecht, Alfonsi, Auken, Besset, Bové, Brantner, Brepoels, Bélier, Bütikofer, Canfin, Cohn-Bendit, Cornelissen, Cramer, Cronberg, Delli, Durant, Eickhout, Engström, Flautre, Giegold, Grèze, Harms, Hassi, Häfner, Häusling, Jadot, Joly, Junqueras Vies, Keller, Lambert, Lamberts, Lichtenberger, Lochbihler, Lunacek, Lövin, Rivasi, Romeva i Rueda, Rühle, Sargentini, Schlyter, Schroedter, Schulz Werner, Smith, Staes, Tarand, Tavares, Taylor, Tremopoulos, Trüpel, Turmes, Turunen, Ždanoka
Against: 96
ALDE: Manner, Nicolai, Skylakakis, Takkula
ECR: Ashworth, Atkins, Bielan, Bradbourn, Callanan, Campbell Bannerman, Chichester, Cymański, Deva, Elles, Eppink, Fajmon, Ford, Foster, Fox, Girling, Hannan, Harbour, Helmer, Kamall, Kamiński, Kowal, Kožušník, Kurski, Legutko, McClarkin, Migalski, Nicholson, Piotrowski, Stevenson, Strejček, Sturdy, Swinburne, Szymański, Tannock, Tomaševski, Tošenovský, Van Orden, Vlasák, Wojciechowski, Włosowicz, Zahradil, Ziobro, Zīle, Češková
EFD: (The Earl of) Dartmouth, Andreasen, Bizzotto, Borghezio, Bufton, Clark, Farage, Fontana, Messerschmidt, Morganti, Nuttall, Provera, Rossi, Salavrakos, Salvini, Scottà, Speroni, Terho, Tzavela
GUE/NGL: Ransdorf
NI: Binev, Brons, Claeys, Dodds, Gollnisch, Griffin, Hartong, Le Pen Jean-Marie, Le Pen Marine, Madlener, Mölzer, Obermayr, Stassen, Stoyanov Dimitar, Vanhecke, van der Stoep
PPE: Gardini
S&D: De Castro, Enciu, Goebbels, Herczog, Kadenbach, Kalfin, Kirilov, Regner, Siwiec, Vigenin
Abstention: 7
EFD: Imbrasas, Paksas, Paška
PPE: Winkler
S&D: Leichtfried, Plumb, Simon
Corrections to votes and voting intentions
In favour : Edit Herczog
24. A7-0219/2011 - Bas Eickhout - Amendment 1/1
In favour: 324
ALDE: Chatzimarkakis, Creutzmann, Kacin, Kazak, Klinz, Koch-Mehrin, Krahmer, Lambsdorff, Lyon, Manders, Mulder, Reimers, Ries, Rochefort, Takkula, Thein, Theurer, van Baalen
ECR: Ashworth, Atkins, Bielan, Bradbourn, Callanan, Chichester, Cymański, Czarnecki, Deva, Elles, Eppink, Fajmon, Ford, Foster, Fox, Girling, Hannan, Harbour, Kamall, Kamiński, Kowal, Kožušník, Kurski, Legutko, McClarkin, Migalski, Nicholson, Ouzký, Rosbach, Stevenson, Strejček, Sturdy, Swinburne, Szymański, Tannock, Tomaševski, Tošenovský, Van Orden, Vlasák, Wojciechowski, Włosowicz, Zahradil, Zīle, van Dalen, Češková
EFD: Belder, Bizzotto, Imbrasas, Messerschmidt, Provera, Salavrakos, Tzavela
GUE/NGL: Rubiks
NI: Binev, Gollnisch, Le Pen Jean-Marie, Le Pen Marine, Stoyanov Dimitar, Vadim Tudor
PPE: Abad, Albertini, Allam, Andrikienė, Angelilli, Antonescu, Antoniozzi, Arias Echeverría, Auconie, Audy, Ayuso, Bach, Bagó, Baldassarre, Balz, Bartolozzi, Bastos, Bauer, Belet, Bendtsen, Berlato, Bodu, Bonsignore, Borys, Boulland, Brok, Busuttil, Böge, Băsescu, Březina, Cadec, Cancian, Carvalho, Casa, Casini, Caspary, Comi, Corazza Bildt, Danjean, Dantin, Dati, Daul, David, De Veyrac, Dehaene, Deutsch, Deß, Dorfmann, Díaz de Mera García Consuegra, Engel, Essayah, Estaràs Ferragut, Feio, Ferber, Fernandes, Fidanza, Fisas Ayxela, Fjellner, Fraga Estévez, Franco, Gahler, Gallo, Gardini, Gargani, Garriga Polledo, Gauzès, Giannakou, Glattfelder, Grossetête, Grzyb, Gräßle, Gutiérrez-Cortines, Gyürk, Gál, Gáll-Pelcz, Handzlik, Hankiss, Herranz García, Hibner, Higgins, Hohlmeier, Hübner, Iacolino, Iturgaiz Angulo, Itälä, Ivanova, Jahr, Jeggle, Jiménez-Becerril Barrio, Jordan Cizelj, Juvin, Járóka, Jędrzejewska, Kaczmarek, Kalinowski, Kalniete, Karas, Kariņš, Kasoulides, Kastler, Kelam, Kelly, Klaß, Koch, Koumoutsakos, Kovatchev, Kozłowski, Kratsa-Tsagaropoulou, Kuhn, Kukan, Kósa, Köstinger, La Via, Lamassoure, Landsbergis, Langen, Le Brun, Le Grip, Lechner, Lehne, Liese, Lisek, Lope Fontagné, Luhan, Lulling, Macovei, Mann, Marcinkiewicz, Marinescu, Mastella, Matera, Mathieu, Mato Adrover, Matula, Mauro, Mayer, Mayor Oreja, Mazzoni, Melo, Mikolášik, Millán Mon, Morin-Chartier, Morkūnaitė-Mikulėnienė, Motti, Muscardini, Mészáros, Nedelcheva, Neynsky, Niebler, Nitras, Olbrycht, Oomen-Ruijten, Pack, Pallone, Papanikolaou, Papastamkos, Patriciello, Peterle, Pieper, Pirker, Ponga, Posselt, Poupakis, Preda, Proust, Pöttering, Quisthoudt-Rowohl, Rangel, Reul, Riquet, Rivellini, Roithová, Ronzulli, Rübig, Salafranca Sánchez-Neyra, Sanchez-Schmid, Sartori, Saryusz-Wolski, Saudargas, Saïfi, Schnellhardt, Schnieber-Jastram, Schwab, Schöpflin, Scurria, Seeber, Siekierski, Silvestris, Skrzydlewska, Stolojan, Striffler, Surján, Svensson Alf, Szájer, Sógor, Tatarella, Teixeira, Theocharous, Thun und Hohenstein, Thyssen, Trzaskowski, Tsoukalas, Tőkés, Ulmer, Ungureanu, Urutchev, Vaidere, Verheyen, Vidal-Quadras, Vlasto, Voss, Wałęsa, Weber Manfred, Weisgerber, Wieland, Winkler Iuliu, Winkler Hermann, Wortmann-Kool, Zalba Bidegain, Zalewski, Zanicchi, Zasada, Zeller, Zver, Zwiefka, Záborská, de Grandes Pascual, de Lange, del Castillo Vera, van Nistelrooij, van de Camp, Áder, Łukacijewska, Őry, Šťastný
S&D: Capoulas Santos, Correia De Campos, Gierek, Goebbels, Gualtieri, Iotova, Kadenbach, Leichtfried, Regner, Senyszyn, Vigenin, Zemke
Against: 321
ALDE: Alfano, Alvaro, Aylward, Bearder, Bennahmias, Bilbao Barandica, Bowles, Bușoi, Davies, De Sarnez, Donskis, Duff, Ek, Gallagher, Gerbrandy, Godmanis, Goerens, Goulard, Griesbeck, Haglund, Hall, Harkin, Hyusmenova, Ilchev, Jensen, Jäätteenmäki, Kozlík, Lepage, Ludford, Lynne, Løkkegaard, Manner, McMillan-Scott, Michel, Mănescu, Newton Dunn, Neyts-Uyttebroeck, Nicolai, Ojuland, Oviir, Panayotov, Parvanova, Paulsen, Rinaldi, Rohde, Savisaar-Toomast, Schaake, Schmidt, Skylakakis, Sterckx, Tremosa i Balcells, Uggias, Vajgl, Vattimo, Verhofstadt, Vălean, Wallis, Watson, Weber Renate, Wikström, in 't Veld
ECR: Helmer, Kirkhope, Piotrowski, Ziobro
EFD: (The Earl of) Dartmouth, Andreasen, Bufton, Clark, Nuttall, Speroni, Terho
GUE/NGL: Angourakis, Bisky, Chountis, Ernst, Ferreira João, Figueiredo, Hoarau, Händel, Hénin, Klute, Kohlíček, Le Hyaric, Liotard, Lösing, Matias, Murphy, Mélenchon, Portas, Ransdorf, Remek, Scholz, Søndergaard, Triantaphyllides, Vergiat, Wils, Zimmer, de Brún, de Jong
NI: Brons, Ehrenhauser, Griffin, Hartong, Madlener, Martin Hans-Peter, Mölzer, Obermayr, Severin, Sinclaire, Sosa Wagner, Stassen, Werthmann, van der Stoep
PPE: De Mita, Delvaux, Florenz, Korhola, Patrão Neves, Pietikäinen, Sonik
S&D: Alves, Andrés Barea, Arif, Arlacchi, Arsenis, Attard-Montalto, Ayala Sender, Badia i Cutchet, Balzani, Balčytis, Berlinguer, Berman, Blinkevičiūtė, Borsellino, Bozkurt, Boștinaru, Brzobohatá, Bullmann, Caronna, Castex, Cercas, Childers, Christensen, Cofferati, Cortés Lastra, Costa, Crețu, Crocetta, Cutaș, Daerden, Danellis, De Angelis, De Castro, De Keyser, De Rossa, Domenici, Droutsas, Dušek, Dăncilă, El Khadraoui, Enciu, Ertug, Estrela, Fajon, Ferreira Elisa, Flašíková Beňová, Fleckenstein, Färm, García Pérez, Gardiazábal Rubial, Gebhardt, Gomes, Grech, Groote, Guillaume, Gurmai, Göncz, Haug, Hedh, Herczog, Honeyball, Howitt, Irigoyen Pérez, Jaakonsaari, Jørgensen, Kammerevert, Kleva, Koppa, Krehl, Kreissl-Dörfler, Leinen, Liberadzki, Ludvigsson, López Aguilar, Martin David, Martínez Martínez, Masip Hidalgo, Mavronikolas, Maňka, McCarthy, Menéndez del Valle, Merkies, Milana, Mirsky, Moraes, Moreira, Muñiz De Urquiza, Neuser, Neveďalová, Obiols, Olejniczak, Padar, Paleckis, Paliadeli, Panzeri, Papadopoulou, Pașcu, Peillon, Perello Rodriguez, Pirillo, Pittella, Plumb, Poc, Podimata, Prendergast, Prodi, Rapkay, Rapti, Repo, Riera Madurell, Rodust, Romero López, Roth-Behrendt, Rouček, Sassoli, Schaldemose, Schulz Martin, Scicluna, Sehnalová, Simon, Simpson, Sippel, Siwiec, Skinner, Smolková, Stavrakakis, Steinruck, Stihler, Susta, Swoboda, Sánchez Presedo, Sârbu, Tabajdi, Thomsen, Tirolien, Toia, Tănăsescu, Ulvskog, Van Brempt, Vaughan, Vergnaud, Weiler, Westlund, Westphal, Willmott, Yáñez-Barnuevo García, Zala
Verts/ALE: Albrecht, Alfonsi, Auken, Besset, Bové, Brantner, Brepoels, Bélier, Bütikofer, Canfin, Cohn-Bendit, Cornelissen, Cramer, Cronberg, Delli, Durant, Eickhout, Engström, Flautre, Giegold, Grèze, Harms, Hassi, Hudghton, Häfner, Häusling, Jadot, Joly, Junqueras Vies, Keller, Lambert, Lamberts, Lichtenberger, Lochbihler, Lunacek, Lövin, Rivasi, Romeva i Rueda, Rühle, Sargentini, Schlyter, Schroedter, Schulz Werner, Smith, Staes, Tarand, Tavares, Taylor, Tremopoulos, Trüpel, Turmes, Turunen, Ždanoka
Abstention: 23
ALDE: Hirsch, Iovine, Uspaskich
ECR: Campbell Bannerman
EFD: Borghezio, Farage, Fontana, Morganti, Paksas, Paška, Rossi, Salvini, Scottà
NI: Claeys, Kovács, Szegedi, Vanhecke
PPE: Cavada, Coelho, Sommer
S&D: Geringer de Oedenberg, Ivan, Kirilov
Corrections to votes and voting intentions
In favour : Bogusław Sonik
Against : Bendt Bendtsen, Roberto Gualtieri, George Lyon, Peter van Dalen
25. A7-0219/2011 - Bas Eickhout - Amendment 1/2
In favour: 326
ALDE: Chatzimarkakis, Creutzmann, Hirsch, Iovine, Klinz, Koch-Mehrin, Krahmer, Lambsdorff, Manders, Manner, Mulder, Panayotov, Reimers, Ries, Takkula, Thein, Theurer, Watson, van Baalen
ECR: Bielan, Bradbourn, Cabrnoch, Callanan, Chichester, Cymański, Czarnecki, Elles, Eppink, Fajmon, Ford, Foster, Fox, Girling, Hannan, Harbour, Kamiński, Kowal, Kožušník, Kurski, Legutko, McClarkin, Migalski, Nicholson, Ouzký, Piotrowski, Rosbach, Stevenson, Strejček, Sturdy, Swinburne, Szymański, Tannock, Tomaševski, Tošenovský, Van Orden, Vlasák, Wojciechowski, Włosowicz, Zahradil, Ziobro, Zīle, van Dalen, Češková
EFD: Belder, Bizzotto, Imbrasas, Messerschmidt, Paksas, Provera, Salavrakos, Tzavela
GUE/NGL: Rubiks
NI: Binev, Stoyanov Dimitar, Vadim Tudor, Vanhecke
PPE: Abad, Albertini, Allam, Andrikienė, Angelilli, Antonescu, Antoniozzi, Arias Echeverría, Auconie, Audy, Ayuso, Bach, Bagó, Baldassarre, Balz, Bartolozzi, Bastos, Bauer, Belet, Bendtsen, Berlato, Bodu, Bonsignore, Borys, Boulland, Brok, Busuttil, Böge, Băsescu, Březina, Cadec, Cancian, Carvalho, Casa, Casini, Caspary, Cavada, Coelho, Comi, Corazza Bildt, Danjean, Dantin, Dati, David, De Veyrac, Dehaene, Deutsch, Deß, Dorfmann, Díaz de Mera García Consuegra, Engel, Essayah, Feio, Ferber, Fernandes, Fidanza, Fisas Ayxela, Fjellner, Florenz, Fraga Estévez, Franco, Gahler, Gallo, Gardini, Gargani, Garriga Polledo, Gauzès, Giannakou, Glattfelder, Grossetête, Grzyb, Gräßle, Gutiérrez-Cortines, Gyürk, Gáll-Pelcz, Handzlik, Hankiss, Herranz García, Hibner, Higgins, Hohlmeier, Hübner, Iacolino, Iturgaiz Angulo, Itälä, Ivanova, Jahr, Jeggle, Jiménez-Becerril Barrio, Jordan Cizelj, Juvin, Jędrzejewska, Kaczmarek, Kalinowski, Kalniete, Karas, Kariņš, Kasoulides, Kastler, Kelam, Kelly, Klaß, Koch, Korhola, Koumoutsakos, Kovatchev, Kozłowski, Kratsa-Tsagaropoulou, Kuhn, Kukan, Kósa, Köstinger, La Via, Lamassoure, Landsbergis, Langen, Le Brun, Le Grip, Lechner, Lehne, Liese, Lisek, Lope Fontagné, Luhan, Lulling, Macovei, Mann, Marcinkiewicz, Marinescu, Mastella, Matera, Mathieu, Mato Adrover, Matula, Mauro, Mayer, Mazzoni, Melo, Mikolášik, Millán Mon, Morin-Chartier, Morkūnaitė-Mikulėnienė, Motti, Muscardini, Mészáros, Nedelcheva, Neynsky, Niebler, Nitras, Olbrycht, Oomen-Ruijten, Pack, Pallone, Papanikolaou, Papastamkos, Patriciello, Patrão Neves, Peterle, Pieper, Pirker, Ponga, Posselt, Poupakis, Preda, Proust, Pöttering, Quisthoudt-Rowohl, Rangel, Reul, Riquet, Rivellini, Roithová, Ronzulli, Rübig, Salafranca Sánchez-Neyra, Sanchez-Schmid, Sartori, Saryusz-Wolski, Saudargas, Saïfi, Schnellhardt, Schnieber-Jastram, Schwab, Schöpflin, Scurria, Seeber, Siekierski, Silvestris, Skrzydlewska, Sommer, Stolojan, Striffler, Surján, Svensson Alf, Szájer, Sógor, Tatarella, Teixeira, Theocharous, Thun und Hohenstein, Thyssen, Trzaskowski, Tsoukalas, Tőkés, Ulmer, Ungureanu, Urutchev, Vaidere, Verheyen, Vidal-Quadras, Vlasto, Voss, Wałęsa, Weber Manfred, Weisgerber, Wieland, Winkler Iuliu, Winkler Hermann, Wortmann-Kool, Zalba Bidegain, Zalewski, Zanicchi, Zasada, Zeller, Zver, Zwiefka, Záborská, de Lange, del Castillo Vera, van Nistelrooij, van de Camp, Áder, Łukacijewska, Őry, Šťastný
S&D: Capoulas Santos, Enciu, Gierek, Goebbels, Gualtieri, Iotova, Kadenbach, Kalfin, Kirilov, Leichtfried, Regner, Senyszyn, Tănăsescu, Vigenin, Zemke
Against: 317
ALDE: Alfano, Alvaro, Aylward, Bearder, Bennahmias, Bilbao Barandica, Bowles, Davies, De Sarnez, Donskis, Duff, Ek, Gallagher, Gerbrandy, Godmanis, Goerens, Goulard, Griesbeck, Haglund, Hall, Harkin, Hyusmenova, Ilchev, Jensen, Kazak, Lepage, Ludford, Lynne, Lyon, Løkkegaard, McMillan-Scott, Michel, Mănescu, Newton Dunn, Neyts-Uyttebroeck, Nicolai, Ojuland, Oviir, Parvanova, Paulsen, Rinaldi, Rochefort, Rohde, Savisaar-Toomast, Schaake, Schmidt, Skylakakis, Sterckx, Tremosa i Balcells, Uggias, Vajgl, Vattimo, Verhofstadt, Vălean, Wallis, Weber Renate, Wikström, in 't Veld
ECR: Helmer, Kirkhope
EFD: (The Earl of) Dartmouth, Andreasen, Borghezio, Bufton, Clark, Fontana, Morganti, Nuttall, Rossi, Salvini, Scottà
GUE/NGL: Angourakis, Bisky, Chountis, Ernst, Ferreira João, Figueiredo, Hadjigeorgiou, Hoarau, Händel, Hénin, Klute, Kohlíček, Le Hyaric, Liotard, Lösing, Matias, Murphy, Mélenchon, Portas, Ransdorf, Remek, Scholz, Søndergaard, Triantaphyllides, Vergiat, Wils, Zimmer, de Brún, de Jong
NI: Brons, Dodds, Ehrenhauser, Gollnisch, Griffin, Hartong, Le Pen Jean-Marie, Madlener, Martin Hans-Peter, Severin, Sosa Wagner, Stassen, Werthmann, van der Stoep
PPE: Daul, De Mita, Delvaux, Mayor Oreja, Pietikäinen, Sonik, de Grandes Pascual
S&D: Alves, Andrés Barea, Arif, Arlacchi, Arsenis, Attard-Montalto, Ayala Sender, Balzani, Balčytis, Berlinguer, Berman, Blinkevičiūtė, Borsellino, Bozkurt, Boștinaru, Brzobohatá, Bullmann, Caronna, Castex, Cercas, Childers, Christensen, Cofferati, Correia De Campos, Cortés Lastra, Costa, Crețu, Crocetta, Cutaș, Daerden, Danellis, De Angelis, De Castro, De Keyser, De Rossa, Domenici, Droutsas, Dušek, Dăncilă, El Khadraoui, Ertug, Estrela, Fajon, Ferreira Elisa, Flašíková Beňová, Fleckenstein, Färm, García Pérez, Gardiazábal Rubial, Gebhardt, Gomes, Grech, Groote, Guillaume, Gurmai, Göncz, Haug, Hedh, Herczog, Honeyball, Howitt, Irigoyen Pérez, Ivan, Jaakonsaari, Jørgensen, Kammerevert, Kleva, Koppa, Krehl, Kreissl-Dörfler, Leinen, Liberadzki, Ludvigsson, López Aguilar, Martin David, Martínez Martínez, Masip Hidalgo, Mavronikolas, Maňka, McCarthy, Menéndez del Valle, Merkies, Milana, Mirsky, Moraes, Moreira, Muñiz De Urquiza, Neuser, Neveďalová, Obiols, Olejniczak, Padar, Paleckis, Paliadeli, Panzeri, Papadopoulou, Pașcu, Peillon, Perello Rodriguez, Pirillo, Pittella, Plumb, Poc, Podimata, Prendergast, Prodi, Rapkay, Rapti, Repo, Riera Madurell, Rodust, Romero López, Roth-Behrendt, Rouček, Sassoli, Schaldemose, Schulz Martin, Scicluna, Sehnalová, Simpson, Sippel, Siwiec, Skinner, Smolková, Stavrakakis, Steinruck, Stihler, Susta, Sánchez Presedo, Sârbu, Tabajdi, Tarabella, Thomsen, Tirolien, Toia, Ulvskog, Van Brempt, Vaughan, Vergnaud, Weiler, Westlund, Westphal, Willmott, Yáñez-Barnuevo García, Zala
Verts/ALE: Albrecht, Auken, Besset, Bové, Brantner, Brepoels, Bélier, Bütikofer, Canfin, Cohn-Bendit, Cornelissen, Cramer, Cronberg, Delli, Durant, Eickhout, Engström, Flautre, Giegold, Grèze, Harms, Hassi, Hudghton, Häfner, Häusling, Jadot, Joly, Keller, Lambert, Lamberts, Lichtenberger, Lochbihler, Lunacek, Lövin, Rivasi, Romeva i Rueda, Rühle, Sargentini, Schlyter, Schroedter, Schulz Werner, Smith, Staes, Tarand, Tavares, Taylor, Tremopoulos, Trüpel, Turmes, Turunen, Ždanoka
Abstention: 17
ALDE: Bușoi, Uspaskich
ECR: Ashworth, Atkins, Campbell Bannerman, Deva
EFD: Farage, Paška, Speroni, Terho
NI: Kovács, Mölzer, Obermayr, Szegedi
S&D: Geringer de Oedenberg, Simon, Swoboda
Corrections to votes and voting intentions
In favour : Joseph Daul, Lívia Járóka
Against : Bendt Bendtsen, Roberto Gualtieri, Graham Watson
26. A7-0219/2011 - Bas Eickhout - § 12
In favour: 535
ALDE: Alfano, Alvaro, Aylward, Bennahmias, Bilbao Barandica, Bowles, Bușoi, Chatzimarkakis, Creutzmann, Davies, De Sarnez, Donskis, Duff, Ek, Gallagher, Gerbrandy, Goerens, Goulard, Griesbeck, Haglund, Hall, Harkin, Hirsch, Hyusmenova, Ilchev, Iovine, Jensen, Jäätteenmäki, Kacin, Kazak, Klinz, Koch-Mehrin, Kozlík, Krahmer, Lambsdorff, Lepage, Ludford, Lynne, Lyon, Løkkegaard, Manders, Manner, McMillan-Scott, Michel, Mănescu, Newton Dunn, Neyts-Uyttebroeck, Nicolai, Ojuland, Oviir, Panayotov, Parvanova, Paulsen, Reimers, Ries, Rinaldi, Rochefort, Rohde, Savisaar-Toomast, Schaake, Schmidt, Skylakakis, Sterckx, Takkula, Thein, Theurer, Tremosa i Balcells, Uggias, Uspaskich, Vajgl, Vattimo, Verhofstadt, Vălean, Wallis, Watson, Weber Renate, Wikström, in 't Veld, van Baalen
ECR: Rosbach, van Dalen
EFD: Belder, Imbrasas, Paksas
GUE/NGL: Angourakis, Bisky, Chountis, Ernst, Ferreira João, Figueiredo, Hadjigeorgiou, Hoarau, Händel, Hénin, Klute, Le Hyaric, Liotard, Lösing, Matias, Murphy, Portas, Rubiks, Scholz, Søndergaard, Triantaphyllides, Wils, Zimmer, de Brún, de Jong
NI: Binev, Ehrenhauser, Kovács, Martin Hans-Peter, Severin, Sosa Wagner, Stoyanov Dimitar, Szegedi, Vadim Tudor, Werthmann
PPE: Abad, Albertini, Allam, Andrikienė, Angelilli, Antonescu, Antoniozzi, Arias Echeverría, Auconie, Audy, Ayuso, Bach, Bagó, Baldassarre, Balz, Bartolozzi, Bastos, Bauer, Belet, Bendtsen, Berlato, Bodu, Bonsignore, Borys, Boulland, Busuttil, Böge, Băsescu, Cadec, Cancian, Carvalho, Casa, Casini, Caspary, Cavada, Coelho, Comi, Danjean, Dantin, Dati, Daul, David, De Mita, De Veyrac, Dehaene, Delvaux, Deutsch, Deß, Dorfmann, Díaz de Mera García Consuegra, Engel, Essayah, Estaràs Ferragut, Feio, Ferber, Fernandes, Fidanza, Fisas Ayxela, Florenz, Fraga Estévez, Franco, Gahler, Gallo, Gargani, Garriga Polledo, Gauzès, Giannakou, Glattfelder, Grossetête, Gräßle, Gutiérrez-Cortines, Gyürk, Gál, Gáll-Pelcz, Hankiss, Herranz García, Higgins, Hohlmeier, Hübner, Iacolino, Iturgaiz Angulo, Itälä, Ivanova, Jahr, Jeggle, Jiménez-Becerril Barrio, Jordan Cizelj, Juvin, Járóka, Kalniete, Karas, Kariņš, Kasoulides, Kastler, Kelam, Kelly, Klaß, Koch, Koumoutsakos, Kovatchev, Kratsa-Tsagaropoulou, Kuhn, Kukan, Kósa, Köstinger, La Via, Lamassoure, Landsbergis, Langen, Le Brun, Le Grip, Lechner, Lehne, Liese, Lisek, Lope Fontagné, Luhan, Lulling, Macovei, Mann, Marinescu, Mastella, Matera, Mathieu, Mato Adrover, Matula, Mauro, Mayer, Mayor Oreja, Mazzoni, Melo, Mikolášik, Millán Mon, Morin-Chartier, Morkūnaitė-Mikulėnienė, Motti, Mészáros, Nedelcheva, Neynsky, Niebler, Oomen-Ruijten, Pack, Pallone, Papanikolaou, Papastamkos, Patriciello, Patrão Neves, Peterle, Pieper, Pirker, Ponga, Posselt, Poupakis, Preda, Proust, Quisthoudt-Rowohl, Rangel, Reul, Riquet, Rivellini, Roithová, Ronzulli, Rübig, Sanchez-Schmid, Sartori, Saudargas, Saïfi, Schnellhardt, Schnieber-Jastram, Schwab, Schöpflin, Scurria, Seeber, Siekierski, Silvestris, Sommer, Stolojan, Striffler, Surján, Svensson Alf, Szájer, Sógor, Tatarella, Teixeira, Theocharous, Thyssen, Tsoukalas, Tőkés, Ulmer, Ungureanu, Urutchev, Vaidere, Verheyen, Vidal-Quadras, Vlasto, Voss, Weber Manfred, Weisgerber, Wieland, Winkler Hermann, Wortmann-Kool, Zalba Bidegain, Zanicchi, Zasada, Zeller, Zver, Záborská, de Grandes Pascual, de Lange, del Castillo Vera, van Nistelrooij, van de Camp, Áder, Őry, Šťastný
S&D: Alves, Andrés Barea, Arif, Arlacchi, Arsenis, Attard-Montalto, Ayala Sender, Badia i Cutchet, Balzani, Balčytis, Berlinguer, Berman, Blinkevičiūtė, Borsellino, Bozkurt, Boștinaru, Brzobohatá, Bullmann, Capoulas Santos, Caronna, Castex, Cercas, Childers, Christensen, Cofferati, Correia De Campos, Cortés Lastra, Costa, Crețu, Crocetta, Cutaș, Daerden, Danellis, De Angelis, De Castro, De Keyser, Domenici, Droutsas, Dušek, Dăncilă, El Khadraoui, Ertug, Estrela, Fajon, Ferreira Elisa, Flašíková Beňová, Fleckenstein, Färm, García Pérez, Gardiazábal Rubial, Gebhardt, Gomes, Grech, Groote, Gualtieri, Guillaume, Gurmai, Göncz, Haug, Hedh, Herczog, Honeyball, Howitt, Irigoyen Pérez, Ivan, Jaakonsaari, Jørgensen, Kammerevert, Kleva, Koppa, Krehl, Kreissl-Dörfler, Leinen, Liberadzki, Ludvigsson, López Aguilar, Martin David, Martínez Martínez, Masip Hidalgo, Mavronikolas, Maňka, McCarthy, Menéndez del Valle, Merkies, Milana, Mirsky, Moraes, Moreira, Muñiz De Urquiza, Neuser, Neveďalová, Obiols, Olejniczak, Padar, Paleckis, Paliadeli, Panzeri, Papadopoulou, Pașcu, Peillon, Perello Rodriguez, Pirillo, Pittella, Plumb, Poc, Podimata, Prendergast, Prodi, Rapkay, Rapti, Repo, Riera Madurell, Rodust, Romero López, Roth-Behrendt, Rouček, Sassoli, Schaldemose, Schulz Martin, Scicluna, Sehnalová, Simpson, Sippel, Siwiec, Skinner, Smolková, Stavrakakis, Steinruck, Stihler, Susta, Sánchez Presedo, Sârbu, Tabajdi, Tarabella, Thomsen, Tirolien, Toia, Tănăsescu, Ulvskog, Van Brempt, Vaughan, Vergnaud, Weiler, Westlund, Westphal, Willmott, Yáñez-Barnuevo García, Zala
Verts/ALE: Albrecht, Alfonsi, Auken, Besset, Bové, Brantner, Brepoels, Bélier, Bütikofer, Canfin, Cohn-Bendit, Cornelissen, Cramer, Cronberg, Delli, Durant, Eickhout, Engström, Flautre, Giegold, Grèze, Harms, Hassi, Hudghton, Häfner, Häusling, Jadot, Joly, Junqueras Vies, Keller, Lambert, Lamberts, Lichtenberger, Lochbihler, Lunacek, Lövin, Rivasi, Romeva i Rueda, Rühle, Sargentini, Schlyter, Schroedter, Schulz Werner, Smith, Staes, Tarand, Tavares, Taylor, Tremopoulos, Trüpel, Turmes, Turunen, Ždanoka
Against: 110
ALDE: Mulder
ECR: Ashworth, Atkins, Bielan, Bradbourn, Cabrnoch, Callanan, Campbell Bannerman, Chichester, Cymański, Czarnecki, Deva, Elles, Eppink, Fajmon, Foster, Fox, Girling, Hannan, Harbour, Helmer, Kamiński, Kowal, Kožušník, Kurski, Legutko, McClarkin, Migalski, Ouzký, Piotrowski, Stevenson, Strejček, Swinburne, Szymański, Tannock, Tomaševski, Tošenovský, Van Orden, Vlasák, Wojciechowski, Włosowicz, Zahradil, Ziobro, Zīle, Češková
EFD: (The Earl of) Dartmouth, Andreasen, Bizzotto, Borghezio, Bufton, Farage, Fontana, Messerschmidt, Morganti, Nuttall, Provera, Rossi, Salavrakos, Salvini, Scottà, Speroni, Terho, Tzavela
GUE/NGL: Kohlíček, Ransdorf, Remek
NI: Brons, Claeys, Dodds, Gollnisch, Griffin, Hartong, Le Pen Jean-Marie, Le Pen Marine, Madlener, Mölzer, Obermayr, Sinclaire, Stassen, Vanhecke, van der Stoep
PPE: Corazza Bildt, Fjellner, Gardini, Grzyb, Handzlik, Hibner, Jędrzejewska, Kaczmarek, Kalinowski, Korhola, Kozłowski, Marcinkiewicz, Nitras, Olbrycht, Salafranca Sánchez-Neyra, Saryusz-Wolski, Skrzydlewska, Sonik, Thun und Hohenstein, Trzaskowski, Wałęsa, Winkler Iuliu, Zalewski, Zwiefka, Łukacijewska
S&D: Gierek, Goebbels, Senyszyn, Zemke
Abstention: 10
EFD: Paška
S&D: Enciu, Geringer de Oedenberg, Iotova, Kadenbach, Kirilov, Leichtfried, Regner, Simon, Vigenin
Corrections to votes and voting intentions
In favour : Jan Mulder, José Ignacio Salafranca Sánchez-Neyra
Against : Robert Sturdy
27. A7-0219/2011 - Bas Eickhout - § 37
In favour: 549
ALDE: Alfano, Alvaro, Aylward, Bearder, Bennahmias, Bilbao Barandica, Bowles, Bușoi, Chatzimarkakis, Creutzmann, Davies, De Sarnez, Donskis, Duff, Ek, Gallagher, Gerbrandy, Godmanis, Goerens, Goulard, Griesbeck, Haglund, Hall, Harkin, Hirsch, Hyusmenova, Ilchev, Iovine, Jensen, Jäätteenmäki, Kacin, Kazak, Klinz, Koch-Mehrin, Kozlík, Krahmer, Lambsdorff, Lepage, Ludford, Lynne, Lyon, Løkkegaard, Manders, Manner, McMillan-Scott, Michel, Mulder, Mănescu, Newton Dunn, Neyts-Uyttebroeck, Nicolai, Ojuland, Oviir, Panayotov, Parvanova, Paulsen, Reimers, Ries, Rinaldi, Rochefort, Rohde, Savisaar-Toomast, Schaake, Schmidt, Sterckx, Takkula, Thein, Theurer, Tremosa i Balcells, Uggias, Uspaskich, Vajgl, Vattimo, Verhofstadt, Vălean, Wallis, Watson, Weber Renate, Wikström, in 't Veld, van Baalen
ECR: Kirkhope, Rosbach, van Dalen
EFD: Belder
GUE/NGL: Angourakis, Bisky, Chountis, Ernst, Hadjigeorgiou, Hoarau, Händel, Klute, Le Hyaric, Liotard, Lösing, Matias, Portas, Rubiks, Scholz, Søndergaard, Triantaphyllides, Vergiat, Wils, Zimmer, de Brún, de Jong
NI: Ehrenhauser, Severin, Sosa Wagner, Vadim Tudor, Werthmann
PPE: Abad, Albertini, Allam, Andrikienė, Angelilli, Antonescu, Antoniozzi, Arias Echeverría, Auconie, Audy, Ayuso, Bach, Bagó, Baldassarre, Balz, Bartolozzi, Bastos, Bauer, Belet, Bendtsen, Berlato, Bodu, Bonsignore, Borys, Boulland, Brok, Busuttil, Böge, Băsescu, Březina, Cadec, Cancian, Carvalho, Casa, Casini, Caspary, Cavada, Coelho, Comi, Corazza Bildt, Danjean, Dantin, Dati, Daul, David, De Mita, De Veyrac, Dehaene, Delvaux, Deutsch, Deß, Dorfmann, Díaz de Mera García Consuegra, Engel, Estaràs Ferragut, Feio, Ferber, Fernandes, Fidanza, Fisas Ayxela, Fjellner, Florenz, Fraga Estévez, Franco, Gahler, Gallo, Gargani, Garriga Polledo, Gauzès, Giannakou, Glattfelder, Grosch, Grossetête, Gräßle, Gutiérrez-Cortines, Gyürk, Gál, Gáll-Pelcz, Hankiss, Herranz García, Higgins, Hohlmeier, Hübner, Iacolino, Iturgaiz Angulo, Itälä, Ivanova, Jahr, Jeggle, Jiménez-Becerril Barrio, Jordan Cizelj, Juvin, Járóka, Jędrzejewska, Kalinowski, Kalniete, Karas, Kariņš, Kasoulides, Kastler, Kelam, Kelly, Klaß, Koch, Koumoutsakos, Kovatchev, Kratsa-Tsagaropoulou, Kuhn, Kukan, Kósa, Köstinger, La Via, Lamassoure, Landsbergis, Langen, Le Brun, Le Grip, Lechner, Lehne, Liese, Lisek, Lope Fontagné, Luhan, Lulling, Macovei, Mann, Marcinkiewicz, Marinescu, Mastella, Matera, Mathieu, Mato Adrover, Matula, Mauro, Mayer, Mayor Oreja, Mazzoni, Melo, Mikolášik, Millán Mon, Morin-Chartier, Morkūnaitė-Mikulėnienė, Motti, Muscardini, Mészáros, Nedelcheva, Neynsky, Niebler, Oomen-Ruijten, Pack, Pallone, Papanikolaou, Papastamkos, Patriciello, Patrão Neves, Peterle, Pieper, Pietikäinen, Pirker, Ponga, Posselt, Poupakis, Preda, Proust, Pöttering, Quisthoudt-Rowohl, Rangel, Reul, Riquet, Rivellini, Roithová, Ronzulli, Rübig, Salafranca Sánchez-Neyra, Sanchez-Schmid, Sartori, Saryusz-Wolski, Saudargas, Saïfi, Schnellhardt, Schnieber-Jastram, Schwab, Schöpflin, Scurria, Seeber, Silvestris, Sommer, Stolojan, Striffler, Surján, Svensson Alf, Szájer, Sógor, Tatarella, Teixeira, Theocharous, Thun und Hohenstein, Thyssen, Trzaskowski, Tsoukalas, Tőkés, Ulmer, Ungureanu, Urutchev, Vaidere, Verheyen, Vidal-Quadras, Vlasto, Voss, Weber Manfred, Weisgerber, Wieland, Winkler Iuliu, Winkler Hermann, Wortmann-Kool, Zalba Bidegain, Zanicchi, Zeller, Zver, Záborská, de Grandes Pascual, de Lange, del Castillo Vera, van Nistelrooij, van de Camp, Áder, Őry, Šťastný
S&D: Alves, Andrés Barea, Arif, Arlacchi, Arsenis, Attard-Montalto, Ayala Sender, Badia i Cutchet, Balzani, Balčytis, Berlinguer, Berman, Blinkevičiūtė, Borsellino, Bozkurt, Boștinaru, Brzobohatá, Capoulas Santos, Caronna, Castex, Cercas, Childers, Christensen, Cofferati, Correia De Campos, Cortés Lastra, Costa, Crețu, Crocetta, Cutaș, Daerden, Danellis, De Angelis, De Castro, De Keyser, De Rossa, Domenici, Droutsas, Dušek, Dăncilă, El Khadraoui, Ertug, Estrela, Fajon, Ferreira Elisa, Flašíková Beňová, Fleckenstein, Färm, García Pérez, Gardiazábal Rubial, Gebhardt, Gierek, Gomes, Grech, Groote, Gualtieri, Guillaume, Gurmai, Göncz, Haug, Hedh, Herczog, Honeyball, Howitt, Iotova, Irigoyen Pérez, Ivan, Jaakonsaari, Jørgensen, Kadenbach, Kalfin, Kammerevert, Kirilov, Kleva, Koppa, Krehl, Kreissl-Dörfler, Leinen, Liberadzki, Ludvigsson, López Aguilar, Martin David, Martínez Martínez, Mavronikolas, Maňka, McCarthy, Menéndez del Valle, Merkies, Milana, Mirsky, Moraes, Moreira, Muñiz De Urquiza, Neuser, Neveďalová, Obiols, Olejniczak, Padar, Paleckis, Paliadeli, Panzeri, Papadopoulou, Pașcu, Peillon, Perello Rodriguez, Pirillo, Pittella, Plumb, Poc, Podimata, Prendergast, Prodi, Rapti, Regner, Repo, Riera Madurell, Rodust, Romero López, Roth-Behrendt, Rouček, Sassoli, Schaldemose, Schulz Martin, Scicluna, Sehnalová, Senyszyn, Simpson, Sippel, Siwiec, Skinner, Smolková, Stavrakakis, Steinruck, Stihler, Susta, Swoboda, Sánchez Presedo, Sârbu, Tabajdi, Tarabella, Thomsen, Tirolien, Toia, Tănăsescu, Ulvskog, Van Brempt, Vaughan, Vergnaud, Vigenin, Weiler, Westlund, Westphal, Willmott, Yáñez-Barnuevo García, Zala, Zemke
Verts/ALE: Albrecht, Alfonsi, Auken, Besset, Bové, Brantner, Brepoels, Bélier, Bütikofer, Canfin, Cohn-Bendit, Cornelissen, Cramer, Cronberg, Delli, Durant, Eickhout, Engström, Flautre, Giegold, Grèze, Harms, Hassi, Hudghton, Häfner, Häusling, Jadot, Joly, Junqueras Vies, Keller, Lambert, Lamberts, Lichtenberger, Lochbihler, Lunacek, Lövin, Rivasi, Romeva i Rueda, Rühle, Sargentini, Schlyter, Schroedter, Schulz Werner, Smith, Staes, Tarand, Tavares, Taylor, Tremopoulos, Trüpel, Turmes, Turunen, Ždanoka
Against: 103
ALDE: Skylakakis
ECR: Ashworth, Atkins, Bielan, Bradbourn, Cabrnoch, Callanan, Campbell Bannerman, Chichester, Cymański, Czarnecki, Deva, Eppink, Fajmon, Foster, Fox, Girling, Hannan, Harbour, Helmer, Kamall, Kamiński, Kowal, Kožušník, Kurski, Legutko, McClarkin, Migalski, Nicholson, Ouzký, Piotrowski, Stevenson, Strejček, Sturdy, Swinburne, Szymański, Tannock, Tomaševski, Tošenovský, Van Orden, Vlasák, Wojciechowski, Włosowicz, Zahradil, Ziobro, Zīle, Češková
EFD: (The Earl of) Dartmouth, Andreasen, Bizzotto, Borghezio, Bufton, Clark, Farage, Fontana, Messerschmidt, Morganti, Nuttall, Provera, Rossi, Salavrakos, Salvini, Scottà, Speroni, Terho, Tzavela
NI: Binev, Brons, Claeys, Dodds, Gollnisch, Griffin, Hartong, Kovács, Le Pen Jean-Marie, Le Pen Marine, Madlener, Mölzer, Obermayr, Stassen, Stoyanov Dimitar, Szegedi, Vanhecke, van der Stoep
PPE: Essayah, Gardini, Grzyb, Handzlik, Hibner, Kaczmarek, Korhola, Kozłowski, Nitras, Olbrycht, Siekierski, Skrzydlewska, Sonik, Wałęsa, Zalewski, Zasada, Zwiefka, Łukacijewska
S&D: Goebbels
Abstention: 15
EFD: Imbrasas, Paksas, Paška
GUE/NGL: Ferreira, Figueiredo, Hénin, Kohlíček, Murphy, Ransdorf, Remek
NI: Martin
S&D: Enciu, Geringer de Oedenberg, Leichtfried, Simon
Corrections to votes and voting intentions
Against : Bogdan Kazimierz Marcinkiewicz
28. A7-0219/2011 - Bas Eickhout - Amendment 3
In favour: 343
ALDE: Bușoi, Chatzimarkakis, Creutzmann, Godmanis, Hirsch, Ilchev, Klinz, Koch-Mehrin, Krahmer, Lambsdorff, Manders, Mulder, Neyts-Uyttebroeck, Reimers, Ries, Takkula, Thein, Theurer, van Baalen
ECR: Ashworth, Atkins, Bielan, Bradbourn, Cabrnoch, Callanan, Campbell Bannerman, Chichester, Cymański, Czarnecki, Deva, Elles, Eppink, Fajmon, Ford, Foster, Fox, Girling, Harbour, Kamall, Kamiński, Kowal, Kožušník, Kurski, Legutko, McClarkin, Migalski, Nicholson, Piotrowski, Rosbach, Stevenson, Strejček, Sturdy, Swinburne, Szymański, Tannock, Tomaševski, Tošenovský, Van Orden, Vlasák, Wojciechowski, Włosowicz, Zahradil, Ziobro, Zīle, Češková
EFD: Belder, Bizzotto, Borghezio, Fontana, Imbrasas, Messerschmidt, Morganti, Provera, Rossi, Salavrakos, Salvini, Scottà, Speroni, Tzavela
GUE/NGL: Figueiredo, Kohlíček, Ransdorf, Remek, Rubiks
NI: Binev, Brons, Griffin, Stoyanov Dimitar, Vadim Tudor
PPE: Abad, Albertini, Allam, Andrikienė, Angelilli, Antonescu, Antoniozzi, Arias Echeverría, Auconie, Audy, Ayuso, Bach, Bagó, Baldassarre, Balz, Bartolozzi, Bastos, Bauer, Belet, Berlato, Bodu, Bonsignore, Boulland, Brok, Busuttil, Băsescu, Březina, Cadec, Cancian, Carvalho, Casa, Casini, Caspary, Cavada, Coelho, Comi, Corazza Bildt, Danjean, Dantin, Dati, Daul, David, De Mita, De Veyrac, Dehaene, Delvaux, Deutsch, Deß, Dorfmann, Díaz de Mera García Consuegra, Engel, Essayah, Estaràs Ferragut, Feio, Ferber, Fernandes, Fidanza, Fisas Ayxela, Fjellner, Florenz, Fraga Estévez, Franco, Gahler, Gallo, Gardini, Gargani, Garriga Polledo, Gauzès, Giannakou, Glattfelder, Grossetête, Grzyb, Gräßle, Gutiérrez-Cortines, Gyürk, Gál, Gáll-Pelcz, Handzlik, Hankiss, Herranz García, Hibner, Higgins, Hohlmeier, Hübner, Iacolino, Iturgaiz Angulo, Itälä, Ivanova, Jahr, Jeggle, Jiménez-Becerril Barrio, Jordan Cizelj, Juvin, Járóka, Jędrzejewska, Kaczmarek, Kalinowski, Kalniete, Karas, Kariņš, Kasoulides, Kastler, Kelam, Kelly, Klaß, Koch, Korhola, Koumoutsakos, Kovatchev, Kozłowski, Kratsa-Tsagaropoulou, Kuhn, Kukan, Kósa, Köstinger, La Via, Lamassoure, Landsbergis, Langen, Le Brun, Le Grip, Lechner, Lehne, Liese, Lisek, Lope Fontagné, Luhan, Lulling, Macovei, Mann, Marcinkiewicz, Marinescu, Mastella, Matera, Mathieu, Mato Adrover, Matula, Mauro, Mayer, Mayor Oreja, Mazzoni, Melo, Mikolášik, Millán Mon, Morin-Chartier, Morkūnaitė-Mikulėnienė, Motti, Muscardini, Mészáros, Nedelcheva, Neynsky, Niebler, Nitras, Olbrycht, Oomen-Ruijten, Pack, Pallone, Papanikolaou, Papastamkos, Patriciello, Patrão Neves, Peterle, Pieper, Pirker, Ponga, Posselt, Poupakis, Preda, Proust, Pöttering, Quisthoudt-Rowohl, Rangel, Reul, Riquet, Rivellini, Roithová, Ronzulli, Rübig, Salafranca Sánchez-Neyra, Sanchez-Schmid, Sartori, Saryusz-Wolski, Saudargas, Schnellhardt, Schnieber-Jastram, Schwab, Schöpflin, Scurria, Seeber, Siekierski, Silvestris, Skrzydlewska, Sommer, Sonik, Stolojan, Striffler, Surján, Svensson Alf, Szájer, Sógor, Tatarella, Teixeira, Theocharous, Thun und Hohenstein, Thyssen, Trzaskowski, Tsoukalas, Tőkés, Ulmer, Ungureanu, Urutchev, Vaidere, Verheyen, Vidal-Quadras, Vlasto, Voss, Wałęsa, Weber Manfred, Weisgerber, Wieland, Winkler Iuliu, Winkler Hermann, Wortmann-Kool, Zalba Bidegain, Zalewski, Zanicchi, Zasada, Zeller, Zver, Zwiefka, Záborská, de Grandes Pascual, de Lange, del Castillo Vera, van Nistelrooij, van de Camp, Áder, Łukacijewska, Őry, Šťastný
S&D: Enciu, Geringer de Oedenberg, Gierek, Goebbels, Herczog, Iotova, Kadenbach, Kalfin, Kirilov, Panzeri, Regner, Senyszyn, Vigenin, Zemke
Against: 312
ALDE: Alfano, Alvaro, Aylward, Bearder, Bennahmias, Bilbao Barandica, Bowles, Davies, De Sarnez, Donskis, Duff, Ek, Gallagher, Gerbrandy, Goerens, Goulard, Griesbeck, Haglund, Hall, Harkin, Hyusmenova, Iovine, Jensen, Jäätteenmäki, Kacin, Kazak, Kozlík, Lepage, Ludford, Lynne, Lyon, Løkkegaard, Manner, McMillan-Scott, Michel, Mănescu, Newton Dunn, Nicolai, Ojuland, Oviir, Panayotov, Parvanova, Paulsen, Rinaldi, Rochefort, Rohde, Savisaar-Toomast, Schaake, Schmidt, Skylakakis, Sterckx, Tremosa i Balcells, Uggias, Vajgl, Vattimo, Verhofstadt, Vălean, Wallis, Watson, Weber Renate, Wikström, in 't Veld
ECR: Hannan, Helmer, Kirkhope, van Dalen
EFD: (The Earl of) Dartmouth, Andreasen, Bufton, Clark, Farage, Nuttall
GUE/NGL: Angourakis, Bisky, Chountis, Ernst, Ferreira João, Hadjigeorgiou, Hoarau, Händel, Hénin, Klute, Liotard, Lösing, Matias, Murphy, Mélenchon, Portas, Scholz, Søndergaard, Triantaphyllides, Vergiat, Wils, Zimmer, de Brún, de Jong
NI: Ehrenhauser, Hartong, Kovács, Madlener, Martin Hans-Peter, Severin, Sosa Wagner, Stassen, Szegedi, Vanhecke, Werthmann, van der Stoep
PPE: Bendtsen, Grosch, Pietikäinen, Saïfi
S&D: Alves, Andrés Barea, Arif, Arlacchi, Arsenis, Attard-Montalto, Ayala Sender, Badia i Cutchet, Balzani, Balčytis, Berlinguer, Berman, Blinkevičiūtė, Borsellino, Bozkurt, Boștinaru, Brzobohatá, Bullmann, Capoulas Santos, Caronna, Castex, Cercas, Childers, Christensen, Cofferati, Correia De Campos, Cortés Lastra, Costa, Crețu, Crocetta, Cutaș, Daerden, Danellis, De Castro, De Keyser, De Rossa, Domenici, Droutsas, Dušek, Dăncilă, El Khadraoui, Ertug, Estrela, Fajon, Ferreira Elisa, Flašíková Beňová, Fleckenstein, Färm, García Pérez, Gardiazábal Rubial, Gebhardt, Gomes, Grech, Groote, Gualtieri, Guillaume, Gurmai, Göncz, Haug, Hedh, Honeyball, Howitt, Irigoyen Pérez, Ivan, Jaakonsaari, Jørgensen, Kammerevert, Kleva, Koppa, Krehl, Kreissl-Dörfler, Lange, Leichtfried, Leinen, Liberadzki, Ludvigsson, López Aguilar, Martin David, Martínez Martínez, Masip Hidalgo, Mavronikolas, Maňka, McCarthy, Menéndez del Valle, Merkies, Milana, Mirsky, Moraes, Moreira, Muñiz De Urquiza, Neuser, Neveďalová, Obiols, Olejniczak, Padar, Paleckis, Paliadeli, Papadopoulou, Pașcu, Peillon, Perello Rodriguez, Pirillo, Pittella, Plumb, Poc, Podimata, Prendergast, Prodi, Rapkay, Rapti, Repo, Riera Madurell, Rodust, Romero López, Roth-Behrendt, Sassoli, Schaldemose, Scicluna, Sehnalová, Simon, Simpson, Sippel, Siwiec, Skinner, Smolková, Stavrakakis, Steinruck, Stihler, Susta, Sánchez Presedo, Sârbu, Tabajdi, Tarabella, Thomsen, Tirolien, Toia, Tănăsescu, Ulvskog, Van Brempt, Vaughan, Vergnaud, Weiler, Westlund, Westphal, Willmott, Yáñez-Barnuevo García, Zala
Verts/ALE: Albrecht, Alfonsi, Auken, Besset, Bové, Brantner, Brepoels, Bélier, Bütikofer, Canfin, Cohn-Bendit, Cornelissen, Cramer, Cronberg, Delli, Durant, Eickhout, Engström, Flautre, Giegold, Grèze, Harms, Hassi, Hudghton, Häfner, Häusling, Jadot, Joly, Junqueras Vies, Keller, Lambert, Lamberts, Lichtenberger, Lochbihler, Lunacek, Lövin, Rivasi, Romeva i Rueda, Rühle, Sargentini, Schlyter, Schroedter, Schulz Werner, Smith, Staes, Tarand, Tavares, Taylor, Tremopoulos, Trüpel, Turmes, Turunen, Ždanoka
Abstention: 11
ALDE: Uspaskich
EFD: Paksas, Paška, Terho
NI: Claeys, Gollnisch, Le Pen Jean-Marie, Le Pen Marine, Mölzer, Obermayr
S&D: Rouček
Corrections to votes and voting intentions
Against : Ilda Figueiredo
29. A7-0219/2011 - Bas Eickhout - § 70/2
In favour: 322
ALDE: Alfano, Alvaro, Aylward, Bearder, Bennahmias, Bilbao Barandica, Bowles, Bușoi, Davies, De Sarnez, Donskis, Duff, Ek, Gallagher, Gerbrandy, Godmanis, Goerens, Goulard, Griesbeck, Haglund, Hall, Harkin, Hyusmenova, Ilchev, Iovine, Jensen, Kacin, Kazak, Kozlík, Lepage, Ludford, Lynne, Lyon, Løkkegaard, Manner, McMillan-Scott, Michel, Mulder, Mănescu, Neyts-Uyttebroeck, Nicolai, Ojuland, Oviir, Panayotov, Parvanova, Paulsen, Ries, Rinaldi, Rochefort, Rohde, Savisaar-Toomast, Schaake, Schmidt, Skylakakis, Sterckx, Tremosa i Balcells, Uggias, Vajgl, Vattimo, Verhofstadt, Vălean, Wallis, Watson, Weber Renate, Wikström, in 't Veld
ECR: Cymański, Czarnecki
EFD: Belder, Imbrasas, Messerschmidt
GUE/NGL: Angourakis, Bisky, Chountis, Ernst, Ferreira João, Figueiredo, Hadjigeorgiou, Hoarau, Händel, Hénin, Klute, Le Hyaric, Liotard, Lösing, Matias, Murphy, Portas, Rubiks, Scholz, Søndergaard, Triantaphyllides, Vergiat, Wils, Zimmer, de Brún, de Jong
NI: Ehrenhauser, Kovács, Severin, Sosa Wagner, Szegedi, Vadim Tudor, Werthmann
PPE: Auconie, Baldassarre, Balz, Bendtsen, Delvaux, Florenz, Liese, Oomen-Ruijten, Pietikäinen, Schnieber-Jastram, Sonik, Weisgerber
S&D: Alves, Andrés Barea, Arif, Arlacchi, Arsenis, Attard-Montalto, Ayala Sender, Badia i Cutchet, Balzani, Balčytis, Berlinguer, Berman, Blinkevičiūtė, Borsellino, Bozkurt, Boștinaru, Brzobohatá, Bullmann, Capoulas Santos, Caronna, Castex, Cercas, Childers, Christensen, Correia De Campos, Cortés Lastra, Costa, Crețu, Crocetta, Cutaș, Daerden, Danellis, De Angelis, De Castro, De Keyser, De Rossa, Domenici, Droutsas, Dušek, Dăncilă, El Khadraoui, Enciu, Ertug, Estrela, Fajon, Ferreira Elisa, Flašíková Beňová, Fleckenstein, Färm, García Pérez, Gardiazábal Rubial, Gebhardt, Gomes, Grech, Groote, Gualtieri, Guillaume, Gurmai, Göncz, Haug, Herczog, Honeyball, Howitt, Iotova, Irigoyen Pérez, Ivan, Jaakonsaari, Jørgensen, Kadenbach, Kalfin, Kammerevert, Kirilov, Kleva, Koppa, Krehl, Kreissl-Dörfler, Lange, Leinen, Liberadzki, Ludvigsson, López Aguilar, Martin David, Martínez Martínez, Mavronikolas, Maňka, McCarthy, Menéndez del Valle, Merkies, Milana, Mirsky, Moraes, Moreira, Muñiz De Urquiza, Neuser, Neveďalová, Obiols, Olejniczak, Padar, Paleckis, Paliadeli, Panzeri, Papadopoulou, Pașcu, Peillon, Perello Rodriguez, Pirillo, Pittella, Plumb, Poc, Podimata, Prendergast, Prodi, Rapkay, Rapti, Repo, Riera Madurell, Rodust, Romero López, Roth-Behrendt, Rouček, Sassoli, Schaldemose, Schulz Martin, Scicluna, Sehnalová, Simon, Simpson, Sippel, Siwiec, Skinner, Smolková, Stavrakakis, Steinruck, Stihler, Susta, Swoboda, Sánchez Presedo, Sârbu, Tarabella, Thomsen, Tirolien, Toia, Tănăsescu, Ulvskog, Van Brempt, Vaughan, Vergnaud, Vigenin, Weiler, Westlund, Westphal, Willmott, Yáñez-Barnuevo García, Zala
Verts/ALE: Albrecht, Alfonsi, Auken, Besset, Bové, Brantner, Brepoels, Bélier, Bütikofer, Canfin, Cohn-Bendit, Cornelissen, Cramer, Cronberg, Delli, Durant, Eickhout, Engström, Flautre, Giegold, Grèze, Harms, Hassi, Hudghton, Häfner, Häusling, Jadot, Joly, Junqueras Vies, Keller, Lambert, Lamberts, Lichtenberger, Lochbihler, Lunacek, Lövin, Rivasi, Romeva i Rueda, Rühle, Sargentini, Schlyter, Schroedter, Schulz Werner, Smith, Staes, Tarand, Taylor, Tremopoulos, Trüpel, Turmes, Turunen, Ždanoka
Against: 333
ALDE: Chatzimarkakis, Creutzmann, Hirsch, Klinz, Koch-Mehrin, Krahmer, Lambsdorff, Reimers, Takkula, Thein, Theurer, van Baalen
ECR: Ashworth, Atkins, Bielan, Bradbourn, Cabrnoch, Callanan, Campbell Bannerman, Chichester, Elles, Eppink, Fajmon, Ford, Foster, Fox, Girling, Hannan, Harbour, Helmer, Kamall, Kamiński, Kirkhope, Kowal, Kožušník, Kurski, Legutko, McClarkin, Migalski, Nicholson, Ouzký, Piotrowski, Rosbach, Stevenson, Strejček, Sturdy, Swinburne, Szymański, Tannock, Tomaševski, Tošenovský, Van Orden, Vlasák, Wojciechowski, Włosowicz, Zahradil, Ziobro, Zīle, van Dalen, Češková
EFD: (The Earl of) Dartmouth, Andreasen, Bizzotto, Borghezio, Bufton, Clark, Farage, Fontana, Morganti, Nuttall, Provera, Rossi, Salavrakos, Salvini, Scottà, Speroni, Tzavela
GUE/NGL: Kohlíček, Ransdorf, Remek
NI: Binev, Brons, Claeys, Dodds, Gollnisch, Griffin, Hartong, Le Pen Jean-Marie, Le Pen Marine, Madlener, Mölzer, Obermayr, Stassen, Stoyanov Dimitar, Vanhecke, van der Stoep
PPE: Abad, Albertini, Allam, Andrikienė, Angelilli, Antonescu, Antoniozzi, Arias Echeverría, Audy, Ayuso, Bach, Bagó, Bartolozzi, Bastos, Bauer, Belet, Berlato, Bodu, Bonsignore, Borys, Boulland, Brok, Busuttil, Böge, Băsescu, Březina, Cadec, Cancian, Carvalho, Casa, Casini, Caspary, Cavada, Coelho, Comi, Corazza Bildt, Danjean, Dantin, Dati, Daul, David, De Mita, De Veyrac, Dehaene, Deutsch, Deß, Dorfmann, Díaz de Mera García Consuegra, Engel, Essayah, Estaràs Ferragut, Feio, Ferber, Fernandes, Fidanza, Fisas Ayxela, Fjellner, Fraga Estévez, Franco, Gahler, Gallo, Gardini, Gargani, Garriga Polledo, Gauzès, Giannakou, Glattfelder, Grosch, Grossetête, Grzyb, Gräßle, Gutiérrez-Cortines, Gyürk, Gál, Gáll-Pelcz, Handzlik, Hankiss, Herranz García, Hibner, Higgins, Hohlmeier, Hübner, Iacolino, Iturgaiz Angulo, Itälä, Ivanova, Jahr, Jeggle, Jiménez-Becerril Barrio, Jordan Cizelj, Juvin, Járóka, Jędrzejewska, Kaczmarek, Kalinowski, Kalniete, Karas, Kariņš, Kasoulides, Kastler, Kelam, Kelly, Klaß, Koch, Korhola, Koumoutsakos, Kovatchev, Kozłowski, Kratsa-Tsagaropoulou, Kuhn, Kukan, Kósa, Köstinger, La Via, Lamassoure, Landsbergis, Langen, Le Brun, Le Grip, Lechner, Lehne, Lisek, Lope Fontagné, Luhan, Lulling, Macovei, Mann, Marcinkiewicz, Marinescu, Mastella, Matera, Mathieu, Mato Adrover, Matula, Mauro, Mayer, Mayor Oreja, Mazzoni, Melo, Mikolášik, Millán Mon, Morin-Chartier, Morkūnaitė-Mikulėnienė, Motti, Muscardini, Mészáros, Nedelcheva, Neynsky, Niebler, Nitras, Olbrycht, Pack, Pallone, Papanikolaou, Papastamkos, Patriciello, Patrão Neves, Peterle, Pieper, Pirker, Ponga, Posselt, Poupakis, Preda, Proust, Pöttering, Quisthoudt-Rowohl, Rangel, Reul, Riquet, Rivellini, Roithová, Ronzulli, Rübig, Salafranca Sánchez-Neyra, Sanchez-Schmid, Sartori, Saryusz-Wolski, Saudargas, Saïfi, Schnellhardt, Schwab, Schöpflin, Scurria, Seeber, Siekierski, Silvestris, Skrzydlewska, Sommer, Stolojan, Striffler, Surján, Svensson Alf, Szájer, Sógor, Tatarella, Teixeira, Theocharous, Thun und Hohenstein, Thyssen, Trzaskowski, Tsoukalas, Tőkés, Ulmer, Ungureanu, Urutchev, Vaidere, Verheyen, Vidal-Quadras, Vlasto, Voss, Wałęsa, Weber Manfred, Wieland, Winkler Iuliu, Winkler Hermann, Wortmann-Kool, Zalba Bidegain, Zalewski, Zanicchi, Zasada, Zeller, Zver, Zwiefka, Záborská, de Grandes Pascual, del Castillo Vera, van Nistelrooij, van de Camp, Áder, Łukacijewska, Őry, Šťastný
S&D: Gierek, Goebbels, Senyszyn, Zemke
Abstention: 7
ALDE: Manders, Uspaskich
EFD: Paksas, Paška, Terho
S&D: Geringer de Oedenberg, Leichtfried
Corrections to votes and voting intentions
Against : Tadeusz Cymański, Ryszard Czarnecki
30. A7-0219/2011 - Bas Eickhout - § 75/1
In favour: 627
ALDE: Alfano, Alvaro, Aylward, Bearder, Bennahmias, Bilbao Barandica, Bowles, Bușoi, Chatzimarkakis, Creutzmann, Davies, De Sarnez, Donskis, Duff, Ek, Gallagher, Gerbrandy, Godmanis, Goerens, Goulard, Griesbeck, Haglund, Hall, Harkin, Hirsch, Hyusmenova, Ilchev, Iovine, Jensen, Jäätteenmäki, Kacin, Kazak, Klinz, Koch-Mehrin, Kozlík, Krahmer, Lambsdorff, Lepage, Ludford, Lynne, Lyon, Løkkegaard, Manders, Manner, McMillan-Scott, Michel, Mulder, Mănescu, Newton Dunn, Neyts-Uyttebroeck, Nicolai, Ojuland, Oviir, Panayotov, Parvanova, Paulsen, Reimers, Ries, Rochefort, Rohde, Savisaar-Toomast, Schaake, Schmidt, Skylakakis, Sterckx, Takkula, Thein, Theurer, Tremosa i Balcells, Uggias, Uspaskich, Vattimo, Verhofstadt, Vălean, Wallis, Watson, Weber Renate, Wikström, in 't Veld, van Baalen
ECR: Ashworth, Atkins, Bielan, Bradbourn, Cabrnoch, Callanan, Campbell Bannerman, Chichester, Cymański, Czarnecki, Deva, Elles, Eppink, Fajmon, Ford, Foster, Fox, Girling, Hannan, Harbour, Helmer, Kamall, Kamiński, Kirkhope, Kowal, Kožušník, Kurski, Legutko, McClarkin, Migalski, Nicholson, Ouzký, Piotrowski, Rosbach, Stevenson, Strejček, Sturdy, Swinburne, Szymański, Tannock, Tomaševski, Tošenovský, Van Orden, Vlasák, Wojciechowski, Włosowicz, Zahradil, Ziobro, Zīle, van Dalen, Češková
EFD: Belder, Imbrasas, Messerschmidt, Paksas, Terho
GUE/NGL: Angourakis, Bisky, Chountis, Ernst, Ferreira João, Figueiredo, Hadjigeorgiou, Hoarau, Händel, Hénin, Klute, Kohlíček, Le Hyaric, Liotard, Lösing, Matias, Murphy, Mélenchon, Portas, Ransdorf, Remek, Rubiks, Scholz, Søndergaard, Triantaphyllides, Vergiat, Wils, Zimmer, de Brún, de Jong
NI: Ehrenhauser, Severin, Sosa Wagner, Vadim Tudor, Werthmann
PPE: Abad, Albertini, Allam, Andrikienė, Angelilli, Antonescu, Antoniozzi, Arias Echeverría, Auconie, Audy, Ayuso, Bach, Bagó, Baldassarre, Balz, Bartolozzi, Bastos, Bauer, Belet, Bendtsen, Berlato, Bodu, Bonsignore, Borys, Boulland, Brok, Busuttil, Böge, Băsescu, Březina, Cadec, Cancian, Carvalho, Casa, Casini, Caspary, Cavada, Coelho, Comi, Corazza Bildt, Danjean, Dantin, Dati, Daul, David, De Mita, De Veyrac, Dehaene, Delvaux, Deutsch, Deß, Dorfmann, Díaz de Mera García Consuegra, Engel, Essayah, Estaràs Ferragut, Feio, Ferber, Fernandes, Fidanza, Fisas Ayxela, Fjellner, Florenz, Fraga Estévez, Franco, Gahler, Gallo, Gardini, Gargani, Garriga Polledo, Gauzès, Giannakou, Glattfelder, Grosch, Grossetête, Grzyb, Gräßle, Gutiérrez-Cortines, Gyürk, Gál, Gáll-Pelcz, Handzlik, Hankiss, Herranz García, Hibner, Higgins, Hohlmeier, Hübner, Iacolino, Iturgaiz Angulo, Itälä, Ivanova, Jahr, Jeggle, Jiménez-Becerril Barrio, Jordan Cizelj, Juvin, Járóka, Jędrzejewska, Kaczmarek, Kalinowski, Kalniete, Karas, Kariņš, Kasoulides, Kastler, Kelam, Kelly, Klaß, Koch, Korhola, Koumoutsakos, Kovatchev, Kozłowski, Kratsa-Tsagaropoulou, Kuhn, Kukan, Kósa, Köstinger, La Via, Lamassoure, Landsbergis, Langen, Le Brun, Le Grip, Lechner, Lehne, Liese, Lisek, Lope Fontagné, Luhan, Lulling, Macovei, Mann, Marcinkiewicz, Marinescu, Mastella, Matera, Mathieu, Mato Adrover, Matula, Mauro, Mayer, Mayor Oreja, Mazzoni, Melo, Mikolášik, Millán Mon, Morin-Chartier, Morkūnaitė-Mikulėnienė, Motti, Muscardini, Mészáros, Nedelcheva, Neynsky, Niebler, Nitras, Olbrycht, Oomen-Ruijten, Pack, Pallone, Papanikolaou, Papastamkos, Patriciello, Patrão Neves, Peterle, Pieper, Pietikäinen, Pirker, Ponga, Posselt, Poupakis, Preda, Proust, Pöttering, Quisthoudt-Rowohl, Rangel, Reul, Riquet, Rivellini, Roithová, Ronzulli, Rübig, Salafranca Sánchez-Neyra, Sanchez-Schmid, Sartori, Saryusz-Wolski, Saudargas, Saïfi, Schnellhardt, Schnieber-Jastram, Schwab, Schöpflin, Scurria, Seeber, Siekierski, Silvestris, Skrzydlewska, Sommer, Sonik, Stolojan, Striffler, Surján, Svensson Alf, Szájer, Sógor, Tatarella, Teixeira, Theocharous, Thun und Hohenstein, Thyssen, Trzaskowski, Tsoukalas, Ulmer, Ungureanu, Urutchev, Vaidere, Verheyen, Vidal-Quadras, Vlasto, Voss, Wałęsa, Weber Manfred, Weisgerber, Wieland, Winkler Iuliu, Winkler Hermann, Wortmann-Kool, Zalba Bidegain, Zalewski, Zanicchi, Zasada, Zeller, Zver, Zwiefka, Záborská, de Grandes Pascual, de Lange, del Castillo Vera, van Nistelrooij, van de Camp, Áder, Łukacijewska, Šťastný
S&D: Alves, Andrés Barea, Arif, Arsenis, Attard-Montalto, Ayala Sender, Badia i Cutchet, Balzani, Balčytis, Berlinguer, Berman, Blinkevičiūtė, Borsellino, Bozkurt, Boștinaru, Brzobohatá, Bullmann, Capoulas Santos, Caronna, Castex, Cercas, Childers, Christensen, Cofferati, Correia De Campos, Cortés Lastra, Costa, Crețu, Crocetta, Cutaș, Daerden, Danellis, De Angelis, De Castro, De Keyser, De Rossa, Domenici, Droutsas, Dušek, Dăncilă, El Khadraoui, Enciu, Ertug, Estrela, Fajon, Ferreira Elisa, Flašíková Beňová, Fleckenstein, García Pérez, Gardiazábal Rubial, Gebhardt, Geringer de Oedenberg, Gierek, Goebbels, Gomes, Grech, Gualtieri, Guillaume, Gurmai, Göncz, Haug, Hedh, Herczog, Honeyball, Howitt, Iotova, Irigoyen Pérez, Ivan, Jaakonsaari, Jørgensen, Kadenbach, Kalfin, Kammerevert, Kirilov, Kleva, Koppa, Krehl, Kreissl-Dörfler, Lange, Leichtfried, Leinen, Liberadzki, Ludvigsson, López Aguilar, Martin David, Martínez Martínez, Masip Hidalgo, Mavronikolas, Maňka, McCarthy, Menéndez del Valle, Merkies, Milana, Mirsky, Moraes, Muñiz De Urquiza, Neuser, Neveďalová, Obiols, Olejniczak, Padar, Paleckis, Paliadeli, Panzeri, Papadopoulou, Pașcu, Peillon, Perello Rodriguez, Pirillo, Pittella, Plumb, Poc, Podimata, Prendergast, Prodi, Rapkay, Rapti, Regner, Repo, Riera Madurell, Rodust, Romero López, Roth-Behrendt, Rouček, Sassoli, Schaldemose, Schulz Martin, Scicluna, Sehnalová, Senyszyn, Simon, Simpson, Sippel, Siwiec, Smolková, Stavrakakis, Steinruck, Stihler, Susta, Swoboda, Sánchez Presedo, Sârbu, Tabajdi, Tarabella, Thomsen, Tirolien, Toia, Tănăsescu, Ulvskog, Van Brempt, Vaughan, Vergnaud, Vigenin, Weiler, Westlund, Willmott, Yáñez-Barnuevo García, Zala, Zemke
Verts/ALE: Albrecht, Alfonsi, Auken, Besset, Bové, Brantner, Brepoels, Bélier, Bütikofer, Canfin, Cohn-Bendit, Cornelissen, Cramer, Cronberg, Delli, Durant, Eickhout, Engström, Flautre, Giegold, Grèze, Harms, Hassi, Hudghton, Häfner, Häusling, Jadot, Joly, Junqueras Vies, Keller, Lambert, Lamberts, Lichtenberger, Lochbihler, Lunacek, Lövin, Rivasi, Romeva i Rueda, Rühle, Sargentini, Schlyter, Schroedter, Schulz Werner, Smith, Staes, Tarand, Tavares, Taylor, Tremopoulos, Trüpel, Turmes, Turunen, Ždanoka
Against: 32
EFD: (The Earl of) Dartmouth, Andreasen, Bizzotto, Borghezio, Bufton, Clark, Farage, Fontana, Morganti, Nuttall, Provera, Rossi, Salavrakos, Salvini, Scottà, Speroni, Tzavela
NI: Brons, Claeys, Gollnisch, Griffin, Hartong, Kovács, Le Pen Jean-Marie, Le Pen Marine, Madlener, Mölzer, Obermayr, Stassen, Stoyanov Dimitar, Vanhecke, van der Stoep
Abstention: 3
EFD: Paška
NI: Binev, Szegedi
31. A7-0219/2011 - Bas Eickhout - § 78/2
In favour: 538
ALDE: Alfano, Alvaro, Aylward, Bearder, Bennahmias, Bilbao Barandica, Bowles, Bușoi, Chatzimarkakis, Creutzmann, De Sarnez, Donskis, Duff, Ek, Gallagher, Gerbrandy, Godmanis, Goerens, Goulard, Griesbeck, Haglund, Hall, Harkin, Hirsch, Hyusmenova, Ilchev, Iovine, Jensen, Jäätteenmäki, Kacin, Kazak, Klinz, Koch-Mehrin, Kozlík, Krahmer, Lambsdorff, Lepage, Ludford, Lynne, Lyon, Løkkegaard, Manders, Manner, McMillan-Scott, Michel, Mulder, Mănescu, Newton Dunn, Neyts-Uyttebroeck, Nicolai, Ojuland, Oviir, Panayotov, Parvanova, Paulsen, Reimers, Ries, Rinaldi, Rochefort, Rohde, Savisaar-Toomast, Schaake, Schmidt, Skylakakis, Sterckx, Takkula, Thein, Theurer, Tremosa i Balcells, Uggias, Vajgl, Vattimo, Verhofstadt, Vălean, Wallis, Watson, Weber Renate, Wikström, in 't Veld, van Baalen
ECR: Cabrnoch, van Dalen
EFD: Belder, Messerschmidt, Paška
GUE/NGL: Angourakis, Bisky, Chountis, Ernst, Ferreira João, Figueiredo, Hadjigeorgiou, Händel, Hénin, Klute, Le Hyaric, Liotard, Lösing, Matias, Murphy, Portas, Rubiks, Scholz, Søndergaard, Triantaphyllides, Vergiat, Wils, Zimmer, de Brún, de Jong
NI: Binev, Ehrenhauser, Kovács, Martin Hans-Peter, Severin, Sosa Wagner, Stoyanov Dimitar, Szegedi, Vadim Tudor, Werthmann
PPE: Abad, Albertini, Allam, Angelilli, Antonescu, Antoniozzi, Arias Echeverría, Auconie, Audy, Ayuso, Bach, Bagó, Baldassarre, Balz, Bartolozzi, Bastos, Bauer, Belet, Berlato, Bodu, Bonsignore, Boulland, Brok, Busuttil, Böge, Băsescu, Březina, Cadec, Cancian, Carvalho, Casa, Casini, Caspary, Coelho, Comi, Danjean, Dantin, Dati, Daul, David, De Mita, De Veyrac, Dehaene, Delvaux, Deutsch, Dorfmann, Díaz de Mera García Consuegra, Engel, Essayah, Estaràs Ferragut, Feio, Ferber, Fernandes, Fidanza, Fisas Ayxela, Florenz, Fraga Estévez, Franco, Gahler, Gallo, Gardini, Gargani, Garriga Polledo, Gauzès, Giannakou, Glattfelder, Grosch, Grossetête, Gräßle, Gutiérrez-Cortines, Gyürk, Gál, Gáll-Pelcz, Hankiss, Herranz García, Higgins, Hohlmeier, Hübner, Iacolino, Iturgaiz Angulo, Itälä, Ivanova, Jahr, Jeggle, Jiménez-Becerril Barrio, Jordan Cizelj, Juvin, Járóka, Kalniete, Karas, Kariņš, Kasoulides, Kastler, Kelam, Kelly, Klaß, Koch, Korhola, Koumoutsakos, Kovatchev, Kratsa-Tsagaropoulou, Kuhn, Kukan, Kósa, Köstinger, La Via, Lamassoure, Landsbergis, Langen, Le Brun, Le Grip, Lechner, Lehne, Liese, Lisek, Lope Fontagné, Luhan, Lulling, Marinescu, Mastella, Matera, Mathieu, Mato Adrover, Matula, Mauro, Mayer, Mazzoni, Melo, Mikolášik, Millán Mon, Morin-Chartier, Morkūnaitė-Mikulėnienė, Motti, Muscardini, Mészáros, Nedelcheva, Neynsky, Niebler, Oomen-Ruijten, Pack, Pallone, Papanikolaou, Papastamkos, Patriciello, Patrão Neves, Peterle, Pietikäinen, Pirker, Ponga, Posselt, Poupakis, Preda, Proust, Pöttering, Quisthoudt-Rowohl, Rangel, Reul, Riquet, Rivellini, Roithová, Ronzulli, Rübig, Salafranca Sánchez-Neyra, Sanchez-Schmid, Sartori, Saudargas, Saïfi, Schnellhardt, Schnieber-Jastram, Schwab, Schöpflin, Scurria, Seeber, Silvestris, Sommer, Stolojan, Striffler, Surján, Szájer, Sógor, Tatarella, Teixeira, Theocharous, Thyssen, Tsoukalas, Tőkés, Ulmer, Ungureanu, Urutchev, Vaidere, Verheyen, Vidal-Quadras, Vlasto, Voss, Weber Manfred, Weisgerber, Wieland, Winkler Iuliu, Wortmann-Kool, Zanicchi, Zeller, Zver, de Grandes Pascual, de Lange, del Castillo Vera, van Nistelrooij, van de Camp, Áder, Őry, Šťastný
S&D: Alves, Andrés Barea, Arif, Arlacchi, Arsenis, Attard-Montalto, Ayala Sender, Badia i Cutchet, Balzani, Balčytis, Berlinguer, Berman, Blinkevičiūtė, Borsellino, Bozkurt, Boștinaru, Brzobohatá, Bullmann, Capoulas Santos, Caronna, Castex, Cercas, Childers, Christensen, Cofferati, Correia De Campos, Cortés Lastra, Costa, Crețu, Crocetta, Cutaș, Daerden, Danellis, De Angelis, De Castro, De Keyser, De Rossa, Domenici, Droutsas, Dušek, Dăncilă, El Khadraoui, Enciu, Ertug, Estrela, Fajon, Ferreira Elisa, Flašíková Beňová, Fleckenstein, Färm, García Pérez, Gardiazábal Rubial, Gebhardt, Gomes, Grech, Groote, Gualtieri, Guillaume, Gurmai, Göncz, Haug, Hedh, Honeyball, Howitt, Iotova, Irigoyen Pérez, Ivan, Jørgensen, Kadenbach, Kalfin, Kammerevert, Kirilov, Kleva, Koppa, Krehl, Kreissl-Dörfler, Lange, Leinen, Liberadzki, Ludvigsson, López Aguilar, Martin David, Martínez Martínez, Masip Hidalgo, Mavronikolas, Maňka, McCarthy, Menéndez del Valle, Merkies, Milana, Mirsky, Moraes, Moreira, Muñiz De Urquiza, Neuser, Neveďalová, Obiols, Olejniczak, Padar, Paleckis, Paliadeli, Panzeri, Papadopoulou, Pașcu, Peillon, Perello Rodriguez, Pirillo, Pittella, Plumb, Poc, Podimata, Prendergast, Prodi, Rapkay, Rapti, Regner, Repo, Riera Madurell, Rodust, Romero López, Roth-Behrendt, Rouček, Sassoli, Schaldemose, Schulz Martin, Scicluna, Sehnalová, Simon, Simpson, Sippel, Siwiec, Skinner, Smolková, Stavrakakis, Steinruck, Stihler, Susta, Swoboda, Sánchez Presedo, Sârbu, Tabajdi, Tarabella, Thomsen, Tirolien, Toia, Tănăsescu, Ulvskog, Vaughan, Vergnaud, Vigenin, Weiler, Westlund, Westphal, Willmott, Yáñez-Barnuevo García, Zala
Verts/ALE: Albrecht, Alfonsi, Auken, Besset, Bové, Brantner, Brepoels, Bélier, Bütikofer, Canfin, Cohn-Bendit, Cornelissen, Cramer, Cronberg, Delli, Durant, Eickhout, Engström, Flautre, Giegold, Grèze, Harms, Hassi, Hudghton, Häusling, Jadot, Joly, Junqueras Vies, Keller, Lambert, Lamberts, Lichtenberger, Lochbihler, Lunacek, Lövin, Rivasi, Romeva i Rueda, Rühle, Sargentini, Schlyter, Schroedter, Schulz Werner, Smith, Staes, Tarand, Tavares, Taylor, Tremopoulos, Trüpel, Turmes, Turunen, Ždanoka
Against: 119
ECR: Ashworth, Atkins, Bielan, Bradbourn, Callanan, Campbell Bannerman, Chichester, Cymański, Czarnecki, Elles, Eppink, Fajmon, Ford, Foster, Fox, Girling, Hannan, Harbour, Helmer, Kamall, Kamiński, Kirkhope, Kowal, Kožušník, Kurski, Legutko, McClarkin, Migalski, Nicholson, Ouzký, Piotrowski, Rosbach, Stevenson, Strejček, Sturdy, Swinburne, Szymański, Tannock, Tomaševski, Tošenovský, Van Orden, Vlasák, Wojciechowski, Włosowicz, Ziobro, Zīle, Češková
EFD: (The Earl of) Dartmouth, Andreasen, Borghezio, Bufton, Clark, Farage, Fontana, Morganti, Nuttall, Provera, Rossi, Salavrakos, Salvini, Scottà, Speroni, Terho, Tzavela
GUE/NGL: Kohlíček, Ransdorf, Remek
NI: Brons, Claeys, Dodds, Gollnisch, Griffin, Hartong, Le Pen Jean-Marie, Le Pen Marine, Madlener, Mölzer, Obermayr, Stassen, Vanhecke, van der Stoep
PPE: Andrikienė, Borys, Corazza Bildt, Deß, Fjellner, Grzyb, Handzlik, Hibner, Jędrzejewska, Kaczmarek, Kalinowski, Kozłowski, Macovei, Mann, Marcinkiewicz, Mayor Oreja, Nitras, Olbrycht, Pieper, Saryusz-Wolski, Skrzydlewska, Sonik, Svensson Alf, Thun und Hohenstein, Trzaskowski, Wałęsa, Winkler Hermann, Zalba Bidegain, Zalewski, Zasada, Zwiefka, Záborská, Łukacijewska
S&D: Gierek, Goebbels, Herczog, Senyszyn, Zemke
Abstention: 6
ALDE: Uspaskich
EFD: Bizzotto, Imbrasas, Paksas
PPE: Cavada
S&D: Geringer de Oedenberg
Corrections to votes and voting intentions
In favour : Pablo Zalba Bidegain
32. A7-0219/2011 - Bas Eickhout - § 90
In favour: 470
ALDE: Alvaro, Aylward, Bearder, Bennahmias, Bilbao Barandica, Bowles, Bușoi, Chatzimarkakis, Creutzmann, Davies, De Sarnez, Donskis, Duff, Ek, Gallagher, Gerbrandy, Godmanis, Goerens, Goulard, Griesbeck, Haglund, Hall, Harkin, Hirsch, Hyusmenova, Ilchev, Iovine, Jensen, Jäätteenmäki, Kacin, Kazak, Klinz, Koch-Mehrin, Kozlík, Krahmer, Lambsdorff, Lepage, Ludford, Lynne, Lyon, Løkkegaard, Manders, Manner, McMillan-Scott, Michel, Mulder, Mănescu, Newton Dunn, Nicolai, Ojuland, Oviir, Panayotov, Parvanova, Paulsen, Reimers, Ries, Rinaldi, Rochefort, Rohde, Savisaar-Toomast, Schaake, Schmidt, Skylakakis, Sterckx, Takkula, Thein, Theurer, Tremosa i Balcells, Uggias, Vajgl, Vattimo, Verhofstadt, Vălean, Wallis, Watson, Weber Renate, Wikström, in 't Veld, van Baalen
ECR: Czarnecki, Kirkhope, van Dalen
EFD: Belder, Paška
GUE/NGL: Angourakis, Bisky, Chountis, Ernst, Ferreira João, Figueiredo, Händel, Klute, Le Hyaric, Liotard, Lösing, Matias, Murphy, Portas, Rubiks, Scholz, Søndergaard, Triantaphyllides, Vergiat, Wils, Zimmer, de Brún, de Jong
NI: Ehrenhauser, Kovács, Martin Hans-Peter, Severin, Sosa Wagner, Szegedi, Vadim Tudor, Werthmann
PPE: Albertini, Allam, Andrikienė, Angelilli, Antoniozzi, Auconie, Bach, Bagó, Baldassarre, Balz, Bartolozzi, Bastos, Bauer, Belet, Bendtsen, Berlato, Bonsignore, Boulland, Busuttil, Böge, Březina, Cadec, Cancian, Carvalho, Casa, Casini, Cavada, Coelho, Comi, Corazza Bildt, Daul, David, De Mita, Dehaene, Delvaux, Deutsch, Dorfmann, Engel, Feio, Fernandes, Fidanza, Fisas Ayxela, Fjellner, Florenz, Gahler, Glattfelder, Grosch, Gyürk, Gál, Gáll-Pelcz, Hankiss, Higgins, Iacolino, Itälä, Ivanova, Jahr, Jordan Cizelj, Járóka, Kalniete, Karas, Kariņš, Kelam, Kelly, Klaß, Koch, Korhola, Kovatchev, Kuhn, Kukan, Kósa, Köstinger, La Via, Landsbergis, Le Brun, Le Grip, Lehne, Liese, Luhan, Lulling, Macovei, Mann, Mastella, Matera, Mathieu, Mauro, Mayer, Mazzoni, Melo, Mikolášik, Morkūnaitė-Mikulėnienė, Motti, Muscardini, Mészáros, Nedelcheva, Neynsky, Oomen-Ruijten, Pack, Pallone, Patriciello, Patrão Neves, Peterle, Pietikäinen, Pirker, Pöttering, Rangel, Riquet, Rivellini, Roithová, Ronzulli, Rübig, Sartori, Saudargas, Schnellhardt, Schnieber-Jastram, Schwab, Schöpflin, Scurria, Seeber, Siekierski, Silvestris, Sommer, Stolojan, Striffler, Surján, Svensson Alf, Szájer, Sógor, Tatarella, Teixeira, Theocharous, Thyssen, Tőkés, Ungureanu, Urutchev, Vaidere, Weisgerber, Wieland, Winkler Iuliu, Zanicchi, Zver, Záborská, de Lange, van Nistelrooij, van de Camp, Áder, Őry, Šťastný
S&D: Alves, Andrés Barea, Arif, Arlacchi, Arsenis, Attard-Montalto, Ayala Sender, Badia i Cutchet, Balzani, Balčytis, Berlinguer, Berman, Blinkevičiūtė, Borsellino, Bozkurt, Boștinaru, Brzobohatá, Bullmann, Capoulas Santos, Caronna, Castex, Cercas, Childers, Christensen, Cofferati, Correia De Campos, Cortés Lastra, Costa, Crețu, Crocetta, Cutaș, Daerden, Danellis, De Angelis, De Castro, De Keyser, De Rossa, Domenici, Droutsas, Dušek, Dăncilă, El Khadraoui, Ertug, Estrela, Fajon, Ferreira Elisa, Flašíková Beňová, Fleckenstein, Färm, García Pérez, Gardiazábal Rubial, Gebhardt, Gierek, Gomes, Grech, Groote, Gualtieri, Guillaume, Gurmai, Göncz, Haug, Hedh, Herczog, Honeyball, Howitt, Irigoyen Pérez, Ivan, Jaakonsaari, Jørgensen, Kadenbach, Kammerevert, Kleva, Koppa, Krehl, Kreissl-Dörfler, Leichtfried, Leinen, Liberadzki, Ludvigsson, López Aguilar, Martin David, Martínez Martínez, Masip Hidalgo, Mavronikolas, Maňka, McCarthy, Menéndez del Valle, Merkies, Milana, Moraes, Moreira, Muñiz De Urquiza, Neuser, Neveďalová, Obiols, Olejniczak, Padar, Paleckis, Paliadeli, Panzeri, Papadopoulou, Pașcu, Peillon, Perello Rodriguez, Pirillo, Pittella, Plumb, Poc, Podimata, Prendergast, Prodi, Rapkay, Rapti, Regner, Repo, Riera Madurell, Rodust, Romero López, Roth-Behrendt, Rouček, Sassoli, Schaldemose, Schulz Martin, Scicluna, Sehnalová, Senyszyn, Simpson, Sippel, Siwiec, Skinner, Smolková, Stavrakakis, Steinruck, Stihler, Susta, Swoboda, Sánchez Presedo, Sârbu, Tabajdi, Tarabella, Thomsen, Tirolien, Toia, Tănăsescu, Ulvskog, Van Brempt, Vaughan, Vergnaud, Weiler, Westlund, Westphal, Willmott, Yáñez-Barnuevo García, Zala, Zemke
Verts/ALE: Albrecht, Alfonsi, Auken, Besset, Bové, Brantner, Brepoels, Bélier, Bütikofer, Canfin, Cohn-Bendit, Cornelissen, Cramer, Cronberg, Delli, Durant, Eickhout, Engström, Flautre, Giegold, Grèze, Harms, Hassi, Hudghton, Häfner, Häusling, Jadot, Joly, Junqueras Vies, Keller, Lambert, Lamberts, Lichtenberger, Lochbihler, Lunacek, Lövin, Rivasi, Romeva i Rueda, Rühle, Sargentini, Schlyter, Schroedter, Schulz Werner, Smith, Staes, Tarand, Tavares, Taylor, Tremopoulos, Trüpel, Turmes, Turunen, Ždanoka
Against: 182
ALDE: Neyts-Uyttebroeck
ECR: Ashworth, Atkins, Bielan, Bradbourn, Cabrnoch, Callanan, Campbell Bannerman, Chichester, Eppink, Fajmon, Foster, Fox, Girling, Hannan, Harbour, Helmer, Kamall, Kamiński, Kowal, Kožušník, Kurski, Legutko, McClarkin, Migalski, Nicholson, Ouzký, Piotrowski, Rosbach, Stevenson, Strejček, Sturdy, Swinburne, Szymański, Tannock, Tomaševski, Tošenovský, Van Orden, Vlasák, Wojciechowski, Włosowicz, Zahradil, Ziobro, Zīle, Češková
EFD: (The Earl of) Dartmouth, Andreasen, Bizzotto, Borghezio, Bufton, Clark, Farage, Fontana, Messerschmidt, Morganti, Nuttall, Rossi, Salvini, Scottà, Speroni, Terho
GUE/NGL: Kohlíček, Ransdorf, Remek
NI: Binev, Brons, Claeys, Dodds, Gollnisch, Griffin, Hartong, Le Pen Jean-Marie, Le Pen Marine, Madlener, Mölzer, Obermayr, Stassen, Stoyanov Dimitar, Vanhecke, van der Stoep
PPE: Abad, Antonescu, Arias Echeverría, Audy, Ayuso, Bodu, Borys, Brok, Băsescu, Caspary, Danjean, Dantin, Dati, De Veyrac, Deß, Díaz de Mera García Consuegra, Essayah, Estaràs Ferragut, Ferber, Fraga Estévez, Franco, Gallo, Gardini, Gargani, Garriga Polledo, Gauzès, Giannakou, Grossetête, Grzyb, Gräßle, Gutiérrez-Cortines, Handzlik, Herranz García, Hibner, Hohlmeier, Hübner, Iturgaiz Angulo, Jeggle, Jiménez-Becerril Barrio, Juvin, Jędrzejewska, Kaczmarek, Kalinowski, Kasoulides, Kastler, Koumoutsakos, Kozłowski, Kratsa-Tsagaropoulou, Lamassoure, Langen, Lechner, Lisek, Lope Fontagné, Marcinkiewicz, Marinescu, Mato Adrover, Matula, Mayor Oreja, Millán Mon, Morin-Chartier, Niebler, Nitras, Olbrycht, Papanikolaou, Papastamkos, Pieper, Ponga, Posselt, Poupakis, Preda, Proust, Quisthoudt-Rowohl, Reul, Salafranca Sánchez-Neyra, Sanchez-Schmid, Saryusz-Wolski, Saïfi, Skrzydlewska, Sonik, Thun und Hohenstein, Trzaskowski, Tsoukalas, Ulmer, Verheyen, Vlasto, Voss, Wałęsa, Weber Manfred, Winkler Hermann, Zalba Bidegain, Zalewski, Zasada, Zeller, Zwiefka, de Grandes Pascual, del Castillo Vera, Łukacijewska
S&D: Goebbels, Iotova, Kalfin, Kirilov, Vigenin
Abstention: 11
ALDE: Uspaskich
EFD: Imbrasas, Paksas, Provera, Salavrakos, Tzavela
GUE/NGL: Hénin, Mélenchon
S&D: Enciu, Geringer de Oedenberg, Simon
Corrections to votes and voting intentions
Against : Ryszard Czarnecki, Eija-Riitta Korhola, Constance Le Grip, Iuliu Winkler
33. A7-0219/2011 - Bas Eickhout - § 102/2
In favour: 577
ALDE: Alfano, Alvaro, Aylward, Bearder, Bennahmias, Bilbao Barandica, Bușoi, Chatzimarkakis, Creutzmann, Davies, De Sarnez, Donskis, Duff, Ek, Gallagher, Gerbrandy, Godmanis, Goerens, Goulard, Griesbeck, Haglund, Hall, Harkin, Hirsch, Hyusmenova, Ilchev, Iovine, Jensen, Jäätteenmäki, Kacin, Kazak, Klinz, Koch-Mehrin, Kozlík, Krahmer, Lambsdorff, Lepage, Ludford, Lynne, Lyon, Løkkegaard, Manders, Manner, McMillan-Scott, Michel, Mulder, Mănescu, Newton Dunn, Neyts-Uyttebroeck, Nicolai, Ojuland, Oviir, Panayotov, Parvanova, Paulsen, Reimers, Ries, Rinaldi, Rochefort, Rohde, Savisaar-Toomast, Schaake, Schmidt, Sterckx, Takkula, Thein, Theurer, Tremosa i Balcells, Uggias, Uspaskich, Vajgl, Vattimo, Verhofstadt, Vălean, Wallis, Watson, Weber Renate, Wikström, in 't Veld, van Baalen
ECR: Kirkhope
EFD: Belder, Imbrasas, Messerschmidt, Paška
GUE/NGL: Angourakis, Bisky, Chountis, Ernst, Ferreira João, Figueiredo, Hadjigeorgiou, Hoarau, Händel, Hénin, Klute, Kohlíček, Le Hyaric, Liotard, Matias, Murphy, Mélenchon, Portas, Ransdorf, Remek, Rubiks, Søndergaard, Triantaphyllides, Vergiat, Zimmer, de Brún, de Jong
NI: Ehrenhauser, Kovács, Martin Hans-Peter, Severin, Sosa Wagner, Szegedi, Vadim Tudor, Werthmann
PPE: Abad, Albertini, Allam, Andrikienė, Angelilli, Antonescu, Antoniozzi, Arias Echeverría, Auconie, Audy, Ayuso, Bach, Baldassarre, Balz, Bartolozzi, Bastos, Bauer, Belet, Bendtsen, Berlato, Bodu, Bonsignore, Borys, Boulland, Brok, Busuttil, Böge, Băsescu, Březina, Cadec, Cancian, Carvalho, Casa, Casini, Caspary, Cavada, Coelho, Comi, Corazza Bildt, Danjean, Dantin, Dati, Daul, David, De Mita, De Veyrac, Dehaene, Delvaux, Deutsch, Deß, Dorfmann, Díaz de Mera García Consuegra, Engel, Essayah, Estaràs Ferragut, Feio, Ferber, Fernandes, Fidanza, Fisas Ayxela, Fjellner, Florenz, Fraga Estévez, Franco, Gahler, Gallo, Gardini, Gargani, Garriga Polledo, Gauzès, Giannakou, Glattfelder, Grosch, Grossetête, Grzyb, Gräßle, Gutiérrez-Cortines, Gyürk, Gál, Gáll-Pelcz, Handzlik, Hankiss, Herranz García, Hibner, Higgins, Hohlmeier, Hübner, Iacolino, Iturgaiz Angulo, Itälä, Ivanova, Jahr, Jeggle, Jiménez-Becerril Barrio, Jordan Cizelj, Juvin, Járóka, Jędrzejewska, Kaczmarek, Kalinowski, Kalniete, Karas, Kariņš, Kasoulides, Kastler, Kelam, Kelly, Klaß, Koch, Korhola, Kovatchev, Kozłowski, Kratsa-Tsagaropoulou, Kuhn, Kukan, Kósa, Köstinger, La Via, Lamassoure, Landsbergis, Langen, Le Brun, Le Grip, Lechner, Lehne, Liese, Lisek, Lope Fontagné, Luhan, Lulling, Macovei, Mann, Marcinkiewicz, Marinescu, Mastella, Matera, Mathieu, Mato Adrover, Matula, Mauro, Mayer, Mayor Oreja, Mazzoni, Melo, Mikolášik, Millán Mon, Morin-Chartier, Morkūnaitė-Mikulėnienė, Motti, Muscardini, Mészáros, Nedelcheva, Neynsky, Niebler, Nitras, Olbrycht, Oomen-Ruijten, Pack, Pallone, Papanikolaou, Papastamkos, Patriciello, Patrão Neves, Peterle, Pieper, Pietikäinen, Pirker, Ponga, Posselt, Poupakis, Preda, Proust, Pöttering, Quisthoudt-Rowohl, Rangel, Reul, Riquet, Rivellini, Roithová, Ronzulli, Rübig, Salafranca Sánchez-Neyra, Sanchez-Schmid, Sartori, Saryusz-Wolski, Saudargas, Saïfi, Schnellhardt, Schnieber-Jastram, Schwab, Schöpflin, Scurria, Seeber, Siekierski, Silvestris, Skrzydlewska, Sommer, Sonik, Stolojan, Striffler, Surján, Svensson Alf, Szájer, Sógor, Tatarella, Teixeira, Theocharous, Thun und Hohenstein, Thyssen, Trzaskowski, Tsoukalas, Tőkés, Ulmer, Ungureanu, Urutchev, Vaidere, Verheyen, Vidal-Quadras, Vlasto, Voss, Wałęsa, Weber Manfred, Weisgerber, Wieland, Winkler Iuliu, Winkler Hermann, Wortmann-Kool, Zalba Bidegain, Zalewski, Zanicchi, Zasada, Zeller, Zver, Zwiefka, Záborská, de Grandes Pascual, de Lange, del Castillo Vera, van Nistelrooij, van de Camp, Áder, Łukacijewska, Őry
S&D: Alves, Andrés Barea, Arif, Arlacchi, Arsenis, Attard-Montalto, Ayala Sender, Badia i Cutchet, Balzani, Balčytis, Berlinguer, Berman, Blinkevičiūtė, Borsellino, Bozkurt, Boștinaru, Brzobohatá, Bullmann, Capoulas Santos, Caronna, Castex, Cercas, Childers, Christensen, Cofferati, Correia De Campos, Cortés Lastra, Costa, Crețu, Crocetta, Cutaș, Daerden, Danellis, De Angelis, De Castro, De Keyser, De Rossa, Domenici, Droutsas, Dušek, Dăncilă, El Khadraoui, Ertug, Estrela, Fajon, Ferreira Elisa, Flašíková Beňová, Fleckenstein, Färm, García Pérez, Gardiazábal Rubial, Gebhardt, Gierek, Gomes, Grech, Groote, Gualtieri, Guillaume, Gurmai, Göncz, Haug, Hedh, Herczog, Honeyball, Howitt, Iotova, Irigoyen Pérez, Ivan, Jaakonsaari, Jørgensen, Kadenbach, Kalfin, Kammerevert, Kirilov, Kleva, Koppa, Krehl, Kreissl-Dörfler, Lange, Leichtfried, Leinen, Liberadzki, Ludvigsson, López Aguilar, Martin David, Martínez Martínez, Masip Hidalgo, Mavronikolas, Maňka, McCarthy, Menéndez del Valle, Merkies, Milana, Mirsky, Moraes, Moreira, Muñiz De Urquiza, Neuser, Neveďalová, Obiols, Olejniczak, Padar, Paleckis, Paliadeli, Panzeri, Papadopoulou, Pașcu, Peillon, Perello Rodriguez, Pirillo, Pittella, Plumb, Poc, Podimata, Prendergast, Prodi, Rapkay, Rapti, Regner, Riera Madurell, Rodust, Romero López, Roth-Behrendt, Rouček, Sassoli, Schaldemose, Schulz Martin, Scicluna, Sehnalová, Senyszyn, Simon, Simpson, Sippel, Siwiec, Skinner, Smolková, Stavrakakis, Steinruck, Stihler, Susta, Swoboda, Sánchez Presedo, Sârbu, Tabajdi, Tarabella, Thomsen, Tirolien, Toia, Tănăsescu, Ulvskog, Van Brempt, Vaughan, Vergnaud, Vigenin, Weiler, Westlund, Westphal, Willmott, Yáñez-Barnuevo García, Zala, Zemke
Verts/ALE: Albrecht, Alfonsi, Auken, Besset, Bové, Brantner, Brepoels, Bélier, Bütikofer, Canfin, Cohn-Bendit, Cornelissen, Cramer, Cronberg, Delli, Durant, Eickhout, Engström, Flautre, Giegold, Grèze, Harms, Hassi, Hudghton, Häfner, Häusling, Jadot, Joly, Junqueras Vies, Keller, Lambert, Lamberts, Lichtenberger, Lochbihler, Lunacek, Lövin, Rivasi, Romeva i Rueda, Rühle, Sargentini, Schlyter, Schroedter, Schulz Werner, Smith, Staes, Tarand, Tavares, Taylor, Tremopoulos, Trüpel, Turmes, Turunen, Ždanoka
Against: 82
ALDE: Skylakakis
ECR: Ashworth, Atkins, Bielan, Bradbourn, Cabrnoch, Callanan, Campbell Bannerman, Chichester, Cymański, Czarnecki, Deva, Elles, Eppink, Fajmon, Foster, Fox, Girling, Hannan, Harbour, Helmer, Kamall, Kamiński, Kowal, Kožušník, Kurski, Legutko, McClarkin, Migalski, Nicholson, Ouzký, Piotrowski, Stevenson, Strejček, Sturdy, Swinburne, Szymański, Tannock, Tomaševski, Tošenovský, Van Orden, Vlasák, Wojciechowski, Włosowicz, Zahradil, Ziobro, Zīle, van Dalen, Češková
EFD: (The Earl of) Dartmouth, Andreasen, Borghezio, Bufton, Clark, Farage, Fontana, Morganti, Nuttall, Rossi, Salvini, Scottà, Speroni, Terho
GUE/NGL: Lösing, Wils
NI: Brons, Claeys, Dodds, Gollnisch, Griffin, Hartong, Le Pen Jean-Marie, Le Pen Marine, Madlener, Mölzer, Obermayr, Stassen, Stoyanov Dimitar, Vanhecke, van der Stoep
PPE: Koumoutsakos
S&D: Goebbels
Abstention: 8
EFD: Bizzotto, Paksas, Provera, Salavrakos, Tzavela
NI: Binev
S&D: Enciu, Geringer de Oedenberg
Corrections to votes and voting intentions
In favour : Georgios Koumoutsakos
34. A7-0219/2011 - Bas Eickhout - Amendment 6
In favour: 326
ALDE: Bușoi, Chatzimarkakis, Creutzmann, Hirsch, Klinz, Koch-Mehrin, Krahmer, Lambsdorff, Manders, Manner, Mulder, Panayotov, Reimers, Takkula, Thein, Theurer, van Baalen
ECR: Ashworth, Atkins, Bielan, Bradbourn, Cabrnoch, Callanan, Campbell Bannerman, Chichester, Cymański, Czarnecki, Deva, Elles, Eppink, Ford, Foster, Fox, Girling, Hannan, Harbour, Helmer, Kamall, Kamiński, Kowal, Kožušník, Kurski, Legutko, McClarkin, Migalski, Nicholson, Ouzký, Piotrowski, Stevenson, Strejček, Sturdy, Swinburne, Szymański, Tannock, Tomaševski, Tošenovský, Van Orden, Vlasák, Wojciechowski, Włosowicz, Zahradil, Ziobro, Zīle, Češková
EFD: Messerschmidt, Salavrakos, Tzavela
GUE/NGL: Kohlíček, Ransdorf, Remek
NI: Binev, Stoyanov Dimitar, Vadim Tudor
PPE: Abad, Albertini, Allam, Andrikienė, Angelilli, Antonescu, Antoniozzi, Arias Echeverría, Auconie, Audy, Ayuso, Bach, Bagó, Baldassarre, Balz, Bartolozzi, Bastos, Bauer, Belet, Bendtsen, Berlato, Bodu, Bonsignore, Borys, Boulland, Brok, Busuttil, Böge, Băsescu, Březina, Cadec, Cancian, Carvalho, Casa, Casini, Caspary, Cavada, Coelho, Comi, Corazza Bildt, Danjean, Dantin, Dati, Daul, David, De Mita, De Veyrac, Dehaene, Deutsch, Deß, Dorfmann, Díaz de Mera García Consuegra, Engel, Essayah, Estaràs Ferragut, Feio, Ferber, Fernandes, Fidanza, Fisas Ayxela, Fjellner, Florenz, Fraga Estévez, Franco, Gahler, Gallo, Gardini, Gargani, Garriga Polledo, Gauzès, Giannakou, Glattfelder, Grossetête, Grzyb, Gräßle, Gutiérrez-Cortines, Gyürk, Gál, Gáll-Pelcz, Handzlik, Hankiss, Herranz García, Hibner, Higgins, Hohlmeier, Hübner, Iacolino, Iturgaiz Angulo, Itälä, Ivanova, Jahr, Jeggle, Jiménez-Becerril Barrio, Jordan Cizelj, Juvin, Járóka, Jędrzejewska, Kaczmarek, Kalinowski, Kalniete, Karas, Kariņš, Kasoulides, Kastler, Kelam, Kelly, Klaß, Koch, Koumoutsakos, Kovatchev, Kozłowski, Kratsa-Tsagaropoulou, Kuhn, Kukan, Kósa, Köstinger, La Via, Lamassoure, Landsbergis, Langen, Le Brun, Le Grip, Lechner, Lehne, Liese, Lisek, Lope Fontagné, Luhan, Lulling, Macovei, Mann, Marcinkiewicz, Marinescu, Mastella, Matera, Mathieu, Mato Adrover, Matula, Mauro, Mayer, Mayor Oreja, Mazzoni, Melo, Millán Mon, Morin-Chartier, Morkūnaitė-Mikulėnienė, Motti, Muscardini, Mészáros, Nedelcheva, Neynsky, Niebler, Nitras, Olbrycht, Oomen-Ruijten, Pack, Pallone, Papanikolaou, Papastamkos, Patriciello, Patrão Neves, Peterle, Pieper, Pirker, Ponga, Posselt, Poupakis, Preda, Proust, Pöttering, Quisthoudt-Rowohl, Rangel, Reul, Riquet, Rivellini, Roithová, Ronzulli, Rübig, Salafranca Sánchez-Neyra, Sanchez-Schmid, Sartori, Saryusz-Wolski, Saudargas, Saïfi, Schnellhardt, Schnieber-Jastram, Schwab, Schöpflin, Scurria, Seeber, Silvestris, Skrzydlewska, Sommer, Sonik, Stolojan, Striffler, Surján, Svensson Alf, Szájer, Sógor, Tatarella, Teixeira, Theocharous, Thun und Hohenstein, Thyssen, Trzaskowski, Tsoukalas, Ulmer, Ungureanu, Urutchev, Vaidere, Verheyen, Vidal-Quadras, Vlasto, Voss, Wałęsa, Weber Manfred, Weisgerber, Wieland, Winkler Iuliu, Winkler Hermann, Wortmann-Kool, Zalba Bidegain, Zalewski, Zanicchi, Zasada, Zeller, Zver, Zwiefka, Záborská, de Grandes Pascual, de Lange, del Castillo Vera, van Nistelrooij, van de Camp, Áder, Łukacijewska, Őry, Šťastný
S&D: Enciu, Gierek, Iotova, Kadenbach, Kalfin, Kirilov, Leichtfried, Regner, Rouček, Senyszyn, Siwiec, Vaughan, Vigenin, Zemke
Against: 322
ALDE: Alfano, Alvaro, Aylward, Bennahmias, Bilbao Barandica, Bowles, Davies, De Sarnez, Donskis, Duff, Ek, Gallagher, Gerbrandy, Godmanis, Goerens, Goulard, Griesbeck, Haglund, Hall, Harkin, Hyusmenova, Iovine, Jensen, Jäätteenmäki, Kacin, Kazak, Kozlík, Lepage, Ludford, Lynne, Lyon, Løkkegaard, McMillan-Scott, Michel, Mănescu, Newton Dunn, Neyts-Uyttebroeck, Nicolai, Ojuland, Oviir, Parvanova, Paulsen, Ries, Rinaldi, Rochefort, Rohde, Savisaar-Toomast, Schaake, Schmidt, Skylakakis, Sterckx, Tremosa i Balcells, Uggias, Vajgl, Vattimo, Verhofstadt, Vălean, Wallis, Watson, Weber Renate, Wikström, in 't Veld
ECR: Kirkhope, Rosbach, van Dalen
EFD: (The Earl of) Dartmouth, Andreasen, Belder, Borghezio, Bufton, Clark, Farage, Fontana, Morganti, Nuttall, Paška, Rossi, Salvini, Scottà, Speroni
GUE/NGL: Angourakis, Bisky, Chountis, Ernst, Ferreira João, Figueiredo, Hadjigeorgiou, Hoarau, Händel, Hénin, Klute, Le Hyaric, Liotard, Lösing, Matias, Murphy, Mélenchon, Portas, Rubiks, Scholz, Søndergaard, Triantaphyllides, Vergiat, Wils, Zimmer, de Brún, de Jong
NI: Brons, Claeys, Dodds, Ehrenhauser, Griffin, Hartong, Kovács, Madlener, Martin Hans-Peter, Obermayr, Severin, Stassen, Szegedi, Vanhecke, van der Stoep
PPE: Delvaux, Mikolášik, Pietikäinen
S&D: Alves, Andrés Barea, Arif, Arlacchi, Arsenis, Attard-Montalto, Ayala Sender, Badia i Cutchet, Balzani, Balčytis, Berlinguer, Berman, Blinkevičiūtė, Borsellino, Bozkurt, Boștinaru, Brzobohatá, Bullmann, Capoulas Santos, Caronna, Castex, Cercas, Childers, Christensen, Cofferati, Correia De Campos, Cortés Lastra, Costa, Crețu, Crocetta, Cutaș, Daerden, Danellis, De Angelis, De Castro, De Keyser, De Rossa, Domenici, Droutsas, Dušek, Dăncilă, El Khadraoui, Ertug, Estrela, Fajon, Ferreira Elisa, Flašíková Beňová, Fleckenstein, Färm, García Pérez, Gardiazábal Rubial, Gebhardt, Goebbels, Gomes, Grech, Groote, Gualtieri, Guillaume, Gurmai, Göncz, Haug, Hedh, Herczog, Honeyball, Howitt, Irigoyen Pérez, Ivan, Jaakonsaari, Jørgensen, Kammerevert, Koppa, Krehl, Kreissl-Dörfler, Leinen, Liberadzki, Ludvigsson, López Aguilar, Martin David, Martínez Martínez, Masip Hidalgo, Mavronikolas, Maňka, McCarthy, Menéndez del Valle, Merkies, Milana, Mirsky, Moraes, Moreira, Muñiz De Urquiza, Neuser, Neveďalová, Obiols, Olejniczak, Padar, Paleckis, Paliadeli, Panzeri, Papadopoulou, Pașcu, Peillon, Perello Rodriguez, Pirillo, Pittella, Plumb, Poc, Podimata, Prendergast, Prodi, Rapkay, Rapti, Repo, Riera Madurell, Rodust, Romero López, Roth-Behrendt, Sassoli, Schaldemose, Schulz Martin, Scicluna, Simpson, Sippel, Skinner, Smolková, Stavrakakis, Steinruck, Stihler, Susta, Sánchez Presedo, Sârbu, Tabajdi, Tarabella, Thomsen, Tirolien, Toia, Tănăsescu, Ulvskog, Van Brempt, Vergnaud, Weiler, Westlund, Westphal, Willmott, Yáñez-Barnuevo García, Zala
Verts/ALE: Albrecht, Auken, Besset, Bové, Brantner, Brepoels, Bélier, Bütikofer, Canfin, Cohn-Bendit, Cornelissen, Cramer, Cronberg, Delli, Durant, Eickhout, Engström, Flautre, Giegold, Grèze, Harms, Hassi, Hudghton, Häfner, Häusling, Jadot, Joly, Junqueras Vies, Keller, Lambert, Lamberts, Lichtenberger, Lochbihler, Lunacek, Lövin, Rivasi, Romeva i Rueda, Rühle, Sargentini, Schlyter, Schroedter, Schulz Werner, Smith, Staes, Tarand, Tavares, Taylor, Tremopoulos, Trüpel, Turmes, Turunen, Ždanoka
Abstention: 14
ALDE: Uspaskich
EFD: Bizzotto, Paksas, Provera, Terho
NI: Gollnisch, Le Pen Jean-Marie, Le Pen Marine, Mölzer
S&D: Geringer de Oedenberg, Kleva, Sehnalová, Simon, Swoboda
Corrections to votes and voting intentions
Against : Angelika Werthmann
35. A7-0219/2011 - Bas Eickhout - § 110
In favour: 538
ALDE: Alfano, Alvaro, Aylward, Bearder, Bennahmias, Bilbao Barandica, Bowles, Creutzmann, Davies, De Sarnez, Donskis, Duff, Ek, Gallagher, Gerbrandy, Godmanis, Goerens, Goulard, Griesbeck, Haglund, Hall, Harkin, Hyusmenova, Ilchev, Iovine, Jensen, Kacin, Kazak, Klinz, Koch-Mehrin, Kozlík, Krahmer, Lambsdorff, Lepage, Ludford, Lynne, Lyon, Løkkegaard, Manders, Manner, McMillan-Scott, Michel, Mulder, Mănescu, Newton Dunn, Neyts-Uyttebroeck, Nicolai, Ojuland, Oviir, Panayotov, Parvanova, Paulsen, Reimers, Ries, Rinaldi, Rochefort, Savisaar-Toomast, Schaake, Schmidt, Skylakakis, Sterckx, Takkula, Thein, Theurer, Tremosa i Balcells, Uggias, Uspaskich, Vajgl, Vattimo, Verhofstadt, Vălean, Wallis, Watson, Weber Renate, Wikström, in 't Veld
ECR: Rosbach, van Dalen
EFD: Belder, Imbrasas, Paksas, Paška
GUE/NGL: Angourakis, Bisky, Chountis, Ernst, Ferreira João, Figueiredo, Hadjigeorgiou, Hoarau, Händel, Hénin, Klute, Le Hyaric, Liotard, Lösing, Matias, Murphy, Portas, Rubiks, Scholz, Søndergaard, Triantaphyllides, Vergiat, Wils, Zimmer, de Brún, de Jong
NI: Ehrenhauser, Kovács, Martin Hans-Peter, Severin, Sosa Wagner, Szegedi, Vadim Tudor, Werthmann
PPE: Abad, Allam, Andrikienė, Angelilli, Antoniozzi, Arias Echeverría, Bach, Bagó, Baldassarre, Balz, Bartolozzi, Bastos, Bauer, Belet, Bendtsen, Berlato, Bodu, Boulland, Brok, Busuttil, Böge, Băsescu, Březina, Cancian, Carvalho, Casa, Caspary, Cavada, Coelho, Corazza Bildt, Danjean, Dantin, Dati, David, De Mita, Dehaene, Delvaux, Deutsch, Deß, Dorfmann, Díaz de Mera García Consuegra, Engel, Estaràs Ferragut, Feio, Ferber, Fernandes, Fidanza, Fisas Ayxela, Fjellner, Fraga Estévez, Franco, Gahler, Gallo, Gardini, Gargani, Garriga Polledo, Gauzès, Giannakou, Glattfelder, Grzyb, Gräßle, Gutiérrez-Cortines, Gyürk, Gál, Gáll-Pelcz, Handzlik, Hankiss, Herranz García, Hibner, Higgins, Hohlmeier, Hübner, Iacolino, Iturgaiz Angulo, Itälä, Ivanova, Jahr, Jeggle, Jiménez-Becerril Barrio, Jordan Cizelj, Juvin, Járóka, Kaczmarek, Kalinowski, Kalniete, Karas, Kariņš, Kasoulides, Kastler, Kelam, Kelly, Klaß, Koch, Koumoutsakos, Kovatchev, Kozłowski, Kuhn, Kukan, Kósa, Köstinger, La Via, Landsbergis, Langen, Le Brun, Le Grip, Lechner, Lehne, Lisek, Lope Fontagné, Luhan, Lulling, Macovei, Mann, Marcinkiewicz, Mastella, Matera, Mato Adrover, Matula, Mauro, Mayer, Mayor Oreja, Mazzoni, Melo, Mikolášik, Millán Mon, Morin-Chartier, Morkūnaitė-Mikulėnienė, Motti, Muscardini, Mészáros, Nedelcheva, Neynsky, Niebler, Nitras, Olbrycht, Oomen-Ruijten, Pack, Pallone, Papanikolaou, Papastamkos, Patriciello, Patrão Neves, Peterle, Pieper, Pietikäinen, Pirker, Ponga, Posselt, Poupakis, Preda, Pöttering, Quisthoudt-Rowohl, Riquet, Rivellini, Roithová, Ronzulli, Rübig, Salafranca Sánchez-Neyra, Sanchez-Schmid, Sartori, Saryusz-Wolski, Saudargas, Saïfi, Schnellhardt, Schnieber-Jastram, Schöpflin, Scurria, Siekierski, Silvestris, Skrzydlewska, Sonik, Stolojan, Striffler, Surján, Svensson Alf, Szájer, Sógor, Tatarella, Teixeira, Theocharous, Thun und Hohenstein, Thyssen, Trzaskowski, Tsoukalas, Tőkés, Ulmer, Ungureanu, Urutchev, Vaidere, Verheyen, Vidal-Quadras, Vlasto, Voss, Wałęsa, Weber Manfred, Weisgerber, Wieland, Winkler Iuliu, Winkler Hermann, Zalba Bidegain, Zalewski, Zanicchi, Zver, Zwiefka, Záborská, de Grandes Pascual, de Lange, van Nistelrooij, van de Camp, Áder, Łukacijewska, Őry
S&D: Alves, Andrés Barea, Arif, Arlacchi, Arsenis, Attard-Montalto, Ayala Sender, Badia i Cutchet, Balzani, Balčytis, Berlinguer, Berman, Blinkevičiūtė, Borsellino, Bozkurt, Boștinaru, Brzobohatá, Bullmann, Capoulas Santos, Caronna, Castex, Cercas, Childers, Christensen, Cofferati, Correia De Campos, Cortés Lastra, Costa, Crețu, Crocetta, Cutaș, Daerden, Danellis, De Angelis, De Castro, De Keyser, De Rossa, Domenici, Droutsas, Dušek, Dăncilă, El Khadraoui, Enciu, Ertug, Estrela, Fajon, Ferreira Elisa, Flašíková Beňová, Fleckenstein, Färm, García Pérez, Gardiazábal Rubial, Gebhardt, Geringer de Oedenberg, Gierek, Gomes, Grech, Groote, Gualtieri, Guillaume, Gurmai, Göncz, Haug, Hedh, Herczog, Honeyball, Howitt, Iotova, Irigoyen Pérez, Ivan, Jaakonsaari, Jørgensen, Kadenbach, Kalfin, Kammerevert, Kleva, Koppa, Krehl, Kreissl-Dörfler, Leinen, Liberadzki, Ludvigsson, López Aguilar, Martin David, Martínez Martínez, Masip Hidalgo, Mavronikolas, Maňka, McCarthy, Menéndez del Valle, Merkies, Milana, Mirsky, Moraes, Moreira, Muñiz De Urquiza, Neuser, Neveďalová, Obiols, Olejniczak, Padar, Paleckis, Paliadeli, Panzeri, Papadopoulou, Pașcu, Peillon, Perello Rodriguez, Pirillo, Pittella, Plumb, Poc, Podimata, Prendergast, Prodi, Rapkay, Rapti, Regner, Repo, Riera Madurell, Rodust, Romero López, Roth-Behrendt, Rouček, Sassoli, Schaldemose, Schulz Martin, Scicluna, Senyszyn, Simpson, Sippel, Siwiec, Skinner, Smolková, Stavrakakis, Steinruck, Stihler, Susta, Swoboda, Sánchez Presedo, Sârbu, Tabajdi, Tarabella, Thomsen, Tirolien, Toia, Tănăsescu, Ulvskog, Van Brempt, Vaughan, Vergnaud, Vigenin, Weiler, Westlund, Westphal, Willmott, Yáñez-Barnuevo García, Zemke
Verts/ALE: Albrecht, Alfonsi, Auken, Besset, Bové, Brantner, Brepoels, Bélier, Bütikofer, Canfin, Cornelissen, Cramer, Cronberg, Delli, Durant, Eickhout, Engström, Flautre, Giegold, Grèze, Harms, Hassi, Hudghton, Häfner, Häusling, Jadot, Joly, Junqueras Vies, Keller, Lambert, Lamberts, Lichtenberger, Lochbihler, Lunacek, Lövin, Rivasi, Romeva i Rueda, Rühle, Sargentini, Schlyter, Schroedter, Schulz Werner, Smith, Staes, Tarand, Tavares, Taylor, Tremopoulos, Trüpel, Turmes, Turunen, Ždanoka
Against: 117
ALDE: Bușoi, Chatzimarkakis, Hirsch, Rohde
ECR: Ashworth, Atkins, Bielan, Bradbourn, Cabrnoch, Callanan, Campbell Bannerman, Chichester, Cymański, Czarnecki, Deva, Eppink, Foster, Fox, Hannan, Harbour, Helmer, Kamiński, Kowal, Kožušník, Kurski, Legutko, McClarkin, Migalski, Nicholson, Ouzký, Piotrowski, Stevenson, Strejček, Sturdy, Swinburne, Szymański, Tannock, Tomaševski, Tošenovský, Van Orden, Vlasák, Wojciechowski, Włosowicz, Zahradil, Ziobro, Zīle, Češková
EFD: (The Earl of) Dartmouth, Andreasen, Borghezio, Bufton, Clark, Farage, Fontana, Messerschmidt, Morganti, Rossi, Salavrakos, Salvini, Scottà, Speroni, Tzavela
GUE/NGL: Kohlíček, Ransdorf, Remek
NI: Binev, Brons, Claeys, Dodds, Gollnisch, Griffin, Hartong, Le Pen Jean-Marie, Le Pen Marine, Madlener, Mölzer, Obermayr, Stassen, Stoyanov Dimitar, Vanhecke, van der Stoep
PPE: Albertini, Antonescu, Auconie, Audy, Ayuso, Bonsignore, Borys, Cadec, Casini, Comi, Daul, De Veyrac, Essayah, Florenz, Grosch, Grossetête, Jędrzejewska, Korhola, Kratsa-Tsagaropoulou, Lamassoure, Liese, Marinescu, Mathieu, Proust, Rangel, Reul, Schwab, Seeber, Sommer, Wortmann-Kool, Zasada, Zeller, del Castillo Vera, Šťastný
S&D: Goebbels, Kirilov
Abstention: 5
EFD: Bizzotto, Provera, Terho
S&D: Sehnalová, Simon
Corrections to votes and voting intentions
In favour : Jorgo Chatzimarkakis, Nadja Hirsch, Pilar del Castillo Vera
36. A7-0219/2011 - Bas Eickhout - § 130/2
In favour: 524
ALDE: Alfano, Alvaro, Bearder, Bennahmias, Bilbao Barandica, Bowles, Bușoi, Chatzimarkakis, Creutzmann, Davies, De Sarnez, Donskis, Duff, Ek, Gallagher, Gerbrandy, Godmanis, Goerens, Goulard, Griesbeck, Haglund, Hall, Harkin, Hirsch, Hyusmenova, Ilchev, Iovine, Jensen, Jäätteenmäki, Kacin, Kazak, Klinz, Koch-Mehrin, Krahmer, Lambsdorff, Lepage, Ludford, Lynne, Løkkegaard, Manner, McMillan-Scott, Michel, Mulder, Mănescu, Newton Dunn, Neyts-Uyttebroeck, Ojuland, Oviir, Panayotov, Parvanova, Paulsen, Reimers, Ries, Rinaldi, Rochefort, Rohde, Savisaar-Toomast, Schaake, Schmidt, Skylakakis, Sterckx, Takkula, Thein, Theurer, Tremosa i Balcells, Uggias, Vajgl, Vattimo, Verhofstadt, Vălean, Wallis, Watson, Weber Renate, Wikström, in 't Veld, van Baalen
EFD: Belder, Paška, Salavrakos, Tzavela
GUE/NGL: Angourakis, Bisky, Chountis, Ernst, Ferreira João, Figueiredo, Hadjigeorgiou, Hoarau, Händel, Hénin, Klute, Le Hyaric, Liotard, Lösing, Murphy, Mélenchon, Portas, Rubiks, Scholz, Søndergaard, Triantaphyllides, Vergiat, Wils, Zimmer, de Brún
NI: Ehrenhauser, Kovács, Martin Hans-Peter, Severin, Sosa Wagner, Szegedi, Vadim Tudor, Werthmann
PPE: Abad, Albertini, Allam, Andrikienė, Angelilli, Antonescu, Antoniozzi, Auconie, Audy, Bach, Bagó, Baldassarre, Balz, Bartolozzi, Bastos, Bauer, Belet, Bendtsen, Berlato, Bodu, Bonsignore, Borys, Boulland, Brok, Busuttil, Böge, Băsescu, Březina, Cadec, Cancian, Carvalho, Casa, Casini, Caspary, Cavada, Coelho, Comi, Corazza Bildt, Danjean, Dantin, Dati, Daul, David, De Mita, De Veyrac, Dehaene, Delvaux, Deutsch, Dorfmann, Engel, Essayah, Estaràs Ferragut, Feio, Ferber, Fernandes, Fidanza, Fjellner, Florenz, Franco, Gahler, Gallo, Gardini, Gargani, Gauzès, Giannakou, Glattfelder, Grosch, Grossetête, Gräßle, Gutiérrez-Cortines, Gyürk, Gál, Gáll-Pelcz, Hankiss, Higgins, Hohlmeier, Iacolino, Itälä, Ivanova, Jahr, Jordan Cizelj, Juvin, Járóka, Kalinowski, Kalniete, Karas, Kariņš, Kasoulides, Kelam, Kelly, Klaß, Koch, Korhola, Koumoutsakos, Kovatchev, Kratsa-Tsagaropoulou, Kuhn, Kukan, Kósa, Köstinger, La Via, Lamassoure, Landsbergis, Langen, Le Brun, Le Grip, Lechner, Lehne, Liese, Luhan, Lulling, Macovei, Mann, Marinescu, Mastella, Matera, Mathieu, Mato Adrover, Matula, Mauro, Mayer, Mazzoni, Melo, Morin-Chartier, Morkūnaitė-Mikulėnienė, Motti, Muscardini, Mészáros, Nedelcheva, Neynsky, Niebler, Oomen-Ruijten, Pack, Pallone, Papanikolaou, Papastamkos, Patriciello, Patrão Neves, Peterle, Pietikäinen, Pirker, Ponga, Posselt, Poupakis, Preda, Proust, Pöttering, Quisthoudt-Rowohl, Rangel, Reul, Riquet, Rivellini, Ronzulli, Rübig, Salafranca Sánchez-Neyra, Sanchez-Schmid, Sartori, Saudargas, Saïfi, Schnellhardt, Schnieber-Jastram, Schwab, Schöpflin, Scurria, Seeber, Siekierski, Silvestris, Sommer, Stolojan, Striffler, Surján, Svensson Alf, Szájer, Sógor, Tatarella, Teixeira, Theocharous, Thyssen, Tsoukalas, Tőkés, Ulmer, Ungureanu, Urutchev, Vaidere, Verheyen, Vidal-Quadras, Vlasto, Voss, Weber Manfred, Weisgerber, Wieland, Winkler Iuliu, Winkler Hermann, Wortmann-Kool, Zalba Bidegain, Zanicchi, Zeller, Zver, Záborská, de Lange, van de Camp, Áder, Őry, Šťastný
S&D: Alves, Andrés Barea, Arif, Arlacchi, Arsenis, Attard-Montalto, Ayala Sender, Badia i Cutchet, Balzani, Balčytis, Berlinguer, Berman, Blinkevičiūtė, Borsellino, Bozkurt, Boștinaru, Brzobohatá, Bullmann, Capoulas Santos, Caronna, Castex, Childers, Christensen, Cofferati, Correia De Campos, Cortés Lastra, Costa, Crețu, Crocetta, Cutaș, Daerden, Danellis, De Angelis, De Castro, De Keyser, De Rossa, Domenici, Droutsas, Dăncilă, El Khadraoui, Ertug, Estrela, Fajon, Ferreira Elisa, Flašíková Beňová, Fleckenstein, Färm, García Pérez, Gardiazábal Rubial, Gebhardt, Gomes, Grech, Groote, Gualtieri, Guillaume, Gurmai, Göncz, Haug, Hedh, Herczog, Honeyball, Howitt, Iotova, Irigoyen Pérez, Ivan, Jaakonsaari, Jørgensen, Kadenbach, Kalfin, Kammerevert, Kirilov, Kleva, Koppa, Krehl, Kreissl-Dörfler, Lange, Leichtfried, Leinen, Liberadzki, Ludvigsson, López Aguilar, Martin David, Martínez Martínez, Masip Hidalgo, Mavronikolas, Maňka, McCarthy, Menéndez del Valle, Merkies, Mirsky, Moraes, Moreira, Muñiz De Urquiza, Neuser, Neveďalová, Obiols, Olejniczak, Padar, Paleckis, Paliadeli, Panzeri, Papadopoulou, Pașcu, Peillon, Perello Rodriguez, Pirillo, Pittella, Plumb, Poc, Podimata, Prendergast, Prodi, Rapkay, Rapti, Regner, Repo, Riera Madurell, Rodust, Romero López, Rouček, Sassoli, Schaldemose, Schulz Martin, Scicluna, Sehnalová, Simon, Simpson, Sippel, Siwiec, Skinner, Smolková, Stavrakakis, Steinruck, Stihler, Susta, Swoboda, Sánchez Presedo, Sârbu, Tabajdi, Tarabella, Thomsen, Tirolien, Toia, Tănăsescu, Ulvskog, Van Brempt, Vergnaud, Vigenin, Weiler, Westlund, Westphal, Willmott, Yáñez-Barnuevo García, Zala
Verts/ALE: Albrecht, Alfonsi, Auken, Besset, Bové, Brantner, Brepoels, Bélier, Bütikofer, Canfin, Cohn-Bendit, Cornelissen, Cramer, Cronberg, Delli, Durant, Eickhout, Engström, Flautre, Giegold, Grèze, Harms, Hassi, Hudghton, Häfner, Häusling, Jadot, Joly, Junqueras Vies, Keller, Lambert, Lamberts, Lichtenberger, Lochbihler, Lunacek, Lövin, Rivasi, Romeva i Rueda, Rühle, Sargentini, Schlyter, Schroedter, Schulz Werner, Smith, Staes, Tarand, Tavares, Taylor, Tremopoulos, Trüpel, Turmes, Turunen, Ždanoka
Against: 134
ALDE: Nicolai
ECR: Ashworth, Atkins, Bielan, Bradbourn, Cabrnoch, Callanan, Campbell Bannerman, Chichester, Cymański, Czarnecki, Deva, Eppink, Fajmon, Foster, Fox, Girling, Hannan, Harbour, Helmer, Kamall, Kamiński, Kowal, Kožušník, Kurski, Legutko, McClarkin, Migalski, Nicholson, Ouzký, Piotrowski, Rosbach, Stevenson, Strejček, Sturdy, Swinburne, Szymański, Tannock, Tomaševski, Tošenovský, Van Orden, Vlasák, Wojciechowski, Włosowicz, Zahradil, Ziobro, Zīle, van Dalen, Češková
EFD: (The Earl of) Dartmouth, Andreasen, Bizzotto, Borghezio, Bufton, Clark, Farage, Fontana, Messerschmidt, Morganti, Nuttall, Rossi, Salvini, Scottà, Speroni, Terho
GUE/NGL: Kohlíček, Ransdorf, Remek
NI: Binev, Brons, Claeys, Dodds, Gollnisch, Griffin, Hartong, Le Pen Jean-Marie, Le Pen Marine, Madlener, Mölzer, Obermayr, Stassen, Stoyanov Dimitar, Vanhecke, van der Stoep
PPE: Arias Echeverría, Ayuso, Deß, Díaz de Mera García Consuegra, Fisas Ayxela, Fraga Estévez, Garriga Polledo, Grzyb, Handzlik, Herranz García, Hibner, Hübner, Iturgaiz Angulo, Jeggle, Jiménez-Becerril Barrio, Jędrzejewska, Kaczmarek, Kastler, Kozłowski, Lisek, Lope Fontagné, Marcinkiewicz, Mayor Oreja, Mikolášik, Millán Mon, Nitras, Olbrycht, Pieper, Roithová, Saryusz-Wolski, Skrzydlewska, Sonik, Thun und Hohenstein, Trzaskowski, Wałęsa, Zalewski, Zasada, Zwiefka, de Grandes Pascual, del Castillo Vera, Łukacijewska
S&D: Dušek, Enciu, Gierek, Goebbels, Milana, Roth-Behrendt, Senyszyn, Vaughan, Zemke
Abstention: 6
ALDE: Aylward
ECR: Ford
EFD: Imbrasas, Paksas, Provera
S&D: Geringer de Oedenberg
Corrections to votes and voting intentions
Against : Pablo Zalba Bidegain
37. A7-0219/2011 - Bas Eickhout - § 132/2
In favour: 561
ALDE: Alfano, Bennahmias, Bilbao Barandica, Bowles, Bușoi, Chatzimarkakis, Creutzmann, Davies, De Sarnez, Donskis, Duff, Ek, Gerbrandy, Godmanis, Goerens, Goulard, Griesbeck, Hall, Harkin, Hirsch, Hyusmenova, Ilchev, Iovine, Jensen, Kacin, Kazak, Klinz, Koch-Mehrin, Kozlík, Krahmer, Lambsdorff, Lepage, Ludford, Lynne, Lyon, Løkkegaard, Manner, McMillan-Scott, Michel, Mulder, Mănescu, Newton Dunn, Neyts-Uyttebroeck, Nicolai, Ojuland, Oviir, Panayotov, Parvanova, Paulsen, Reimers, Ries, Rinaldi, Rochefort, Rohde, Savisaar-Toomast, Schaake, Schmidt, Skylakakis, Sterckx, Takkula, Thein, Theurer, Tremosa i Balcells, Uggias, Uspaskich, Vajgl, Vattimo, Verhofstadt, Vălean, Wallis, Watson, Weber Renate, Wikström, in 't Veld, van Baalen
EFD: Belder, Imbrasas, Paška
GUE/NGL: Angourakis, Chountis, Ernst, Ferreira João, Figueiredo, Hadjigeorgiou, Hoarau, Händel, Hénin, Klute, Kohlíček, Liotard, Matias, Murphy, Mélenchon, Portas, Ransdorf, Remek, Rubiks, Scholz, Søndergaard, Triantaphyllides, Vergiat, Zimmer, de Brún
NI: Kovács, Martin Hans-Peter, Severin, Sosa Wagner, Szegedi, Vadim Tudor, Werthmann
PPE: Abad, Albertini, Allam, Andrikienė, Angelilli, Antonescu, Antoniozzi, Arias Echeverría, Auconie, Audy, Ayuso, Bach, Bagó, Baldassarre, Balz, Bartolozzi, Bastos, Bauer, Belet, Bendtsen, Berlato, Bonsignore, Borys, Brok, Busuttil, Böge, Březina, Cadec, Cancian, Carvalho, Casa, Casini, Caspary, Cavada, Coelho, Comi, Corazza Bildt, Danjean, Dantin, Dati, Daul, David, De Mita, Dehaene, Delvaux, Deutsch, Deß, Dorfmann, Díaz de Mera García Consuegra, Engel, Essayah, Estaràs Ferragut, Feio, Ferber, Fernandes, Fidanza, Fisas Ayxela, Fjellner, Florenz, Fraga Estévez, Franco, Gahler, Gallo, Gardini, Gargani, Garriga Polledo, Gauzès, Giannakou, Glattfelder, Grosch, Grossetête, Grzyb, Gräßle, Gutiérrez-Cortines, Gyürk, Gál, Gáll-Pelcz, Handzlik, Hankiss, Herranz García, Hibner, Higgins, Hohlmeier, Hübner, Iacolino, Itälä, Ivanova, Jahr, Jeggle, Jiménez-Becerril Barrio, Juvin, Járóka, Jędrzejewska, Kaczmarek, Kalinowski, Kalniete, Karas, Kariņš, Kasoulides, Kastler, Kelam, Kelly, Klaß, Koch, Korhola, Kovatchev, Kozłowski, Kratsa-Tsagaropoulou, Kuhn, Kukan, Kósa, Köstinger, La Via, Lamassoure, Landsbergis, Langen, Le Brun, Le Grip, Lechner, Lehne, Liese, Lisek, Luhan, Lulling, Macovei, Mann, Marcinkiewicz, Mastella, Matera, Mathieu, Mato Adrover, Mauro, Mayer, Mayor Oreja, Mazzoni, Melo, Mikolášik, Millán Mon, Morin-Chartier, Morkūnaitė-Mikulėnienė, Motti, Muscardini, Mészáros, Nedelcheva, Neynsky, Nitras, Olbrycht, Oomen-Ruijten, Pack, Pallone, Papanikolaou, Papastamkos, Patriciello, Patrão Neves, Peterle, Pieper, Pietikäinen, Pirker, Ponga, Posselt, Poupakis, Preda, Proust, Pöttering, Quisthoudt-Rowohl, Rangel, Reul, Riquet, Rivellini, Roithová, Ronzulli, Rübig, Salafranca Sánchez-Neyra, Sanchez-Schmid, Sartori, Saryusz-Wolski, Saudargas, Saïfi, Schnellhardt, Schnieber-Jastram, Schwab, Schöpflin, Scurria, Seeber, Siekierski, Silvestris, Skrzydlewska, Sommer, Sonik, Stolojan, Striffler, Surján, Szájer, Sógor, Tatarella, Teixeira, Theocharous, Thun und Hohenstein, Thyssen, Trzaskowski, Tsoukalas, Tőkés, Ulmer, Ungureanu, Urutchev, Vaidere, Verheyen, Vidal-Quadras, Vlasto, Voss, Wałęsa, Weber Manfred, Weisgerber, Wieland, Winkler Iuliu, Winkler Hermann, Zalba Bidegain, Zalewski, Zanicchi, Zasada, Zeller, Zver, Zwiefka, Záborská, de Grandes Pascual, de Lange, del Castillo Vera, van Nistelrooij, van de Camp, Áder, Łukacijewska, Őry, Šťastný
S&D: Alves, Andrés Barea, Arif, Arlacchi, Arsenis, Attard-Montalto, Ayala Sender, Badia i Cutchet, Balzani, Balčytis, Berlinguer, Berman, Blinkevičiūtė, Borsellino, Bozkurt, Boștinaru, Brzobohatá, Bullmann, Capoulas Santos, Caronna, Castex, Cercas, Childers, Christensen, Cofferati, Correia De Campos, Cortés Lastra, Costa, Crețu, Crocetta, Cutaș, Daerden, Danellis, De Angelis, De Castro, De Keyser, De Rossa, Domenici, Droutsas, Dušek, Dăncilă, El Khadraoui, Enciu, Ertug, Estrela, Fajon, Ferreira Elisa, Flašíková Beňová, Fleckenstein, Färm, García Pérez, Gardiazábal Rubial, Gebhardt, Geringer de Oedenberg, Gierek, Goebbels, Gomes, Grech, Groote, Gualtieri, Guillaume, Gurmai, Göncz, Haug, Hedh, Herczog, Honeyball, Howitt, Iotova, Irigoyen Pérez, Ivan, Jaakonsaari, Jørgensen, Kadenbach, Kalfin, Kammerevert, Kirilov, Kleva, Koppa, Krehl, Kreissl-Dörfler, Lange, Leichtfried, Leinen, Liberadzki, Ludvigsson, López Aguilar, Martin David, Martínez Martínez, Masip Hidalgo, Mavronikolas, Maňka, McCarthy, Menéndez del Valle, Merkies, Milana, Mirsky, Moraes, Moreira, Muñiz De Urquiza, Neuser, Neveďalová, Obiols, Olejniczak, Padar, Paleckis, Paliadeli, Panzeri, Papadopoulou, Pașcu, Peillon, Perello Rodriguez, Pirillo, Pittella, Plumb, Poc, Podimata, Prendergast, Prodi, Rapkay, Rapti, Regner, Repo, Riera Madurell, Rodust, Romero López, Roth-Behrendt, Rouček, Sassoli, Schaldemose, Schulz Martin, Scicluna, Sehnalová, Senyszyn, Simon, Simpson, Sippel, Siwiec, Skinner, Smolková, Stavrakakis, Steinruck, Stihler, Susta, Swoboda, Sánchez Presedo, Sârbu, Tabajdi, Tarabella, Thomsen, Tirolien, Toia, Tănăsescu, Ulvskog, Van Brempt, Vaughan, Vergnaud, Vigenin, Weiler, Westlund, Westphal, Willmott, Yáñez-Barnuevo García, Zala, Zemke
Verts/ALE: Albrecht, Alfonsi, Auken, Besset, Bové, Brantner, Brepoels, Bélier, Bütikofer, Canfin, Cohn-Bendit, Cornelissen, Cramer, Cronberg, Delli, Durant, Eickhout, Engström, Flautre, Giegold, Grèze, Harms, Hassi, Hudghton, Häfner, Häusling, Jadot, Joly, Junqueras Vies, Keller, Lambert, Lamberts, Lichtenberger, Lochbihler, Lunacek, Lövin, Rivasi, Romeva i Rueda, Rühle, Sargentini, Schlyter, Schroedter, Schulz Werner, Smith, Staes, Tarand, Tavares, Taylor, Tremopoulos, Trüpel, Turmes, Turunen, Ždanoka
Against: 103
ALDE: Haglund, Jäätteenmäki
ECR: Ashworth, Atkins, Bielan, Bradbourn, Cabrnoch, Callanan, Campbell Bannerman, Chichester, Cymański, Czarnecki, Deva, Elles, Eppink, Fajmon, Foster, Fox, Girling, Hannan, Harbour, Helmer, Kamall, Kamiński, Kirkhope, Kowal, Kožušník, Kurski, Legutko, McClarkin, Migalski, Nicholson, Ouzký, Piotrowski, Rosbach, Stevenson, Strejček, Sturdy, Swinburne, Szymański, Tannock, Tomaševski, Tošenovský, Van Orden, Vlasák, Wojciechowski, Włosowicz, Zahradil, Ziobro, Zīle, van Dalen, Češková
EFD: (The Earl of) Dartmouth, Andreasen, Bizzotto, Borghezio, Bufton, Clark, Farage, Fontana, Messerschmidt, Morganti, Nuttall, Paksas, Provera, Rossi, Salavrakos, Salvini, Scottà, Speroni, Terho, Tzavela
GUE/NGL: Lösing, Wils
NI: Binev, Brons, Claeys, Dodds, Gollnisch, Griffin, Hartong, Le Pen Jean-Marie, Le Pen Marine, Madlener, Mölzer, Obermayr, Sinclaire, Stassen, Stoyanov Dimitar, Vanhecke, van der Stoep
PPE: Bodu, Băsescu, De Veyrac, Iturgaiz Angulo, Jordan Cizelj, Koumoutsakos, Lope Fontagné, Marinescu, Matula, Niebler, Svensson Alf, Wortmann-Kool
Abstention: 4
ALDE: Alvaro, Aylward, Gallagher
NI: Ehrenhauser
Corrections to votes and voting intentions
Against : Iuliu Winkler
38. A7-0219/2011 - Bas Eickhout - § 133/2
In favour: 467
ALDE: Alfano, Alvaro, Aylward, Bearder, Bennahmias, Bilbao Barandica, Bowles, Bușoi, Chatzimarkakis, Creutzmann, Davies, De Sarnez, Donskis, Duff, Ek, Gallagher, Gerbrandy, Godmanis, Goerens, Goulard, Griesbeck, Haglund, Hall, Harkin, Hirsch, Hyusmenova, Ilchev, Iovine, Jensen, Jäätteenmäki, Kacin, Kazak, Klinz, Koch-Mehrin, Kozlík, Krahmer, Lambsdorff, Lepage, Ludford, Lynne, Lyon, Løkkegaard, McMillan-Scott, Michel, Mulder, Mănescu, Newton Dunn, Neyts-Uyttebroeck, Nicolai, Ojuland, Oviir, Panayotov, Parvanova, Paulsen, Reimers, Ries, Rinaldi, Rochefort, Rohde, Savisaar-Toomast, Schaake, Schmidt, Skylakakis, Sterckx, Takkula, Thein, Theurer, Tremosa i Balcells, Uggias, Vajgl, Vattimo, Verhofstadt, Vălean, Wallis, Watson, Weber Renate, Wikström, in 't Veld, van Baalen
ECR: Kirkhope, van Dalen
EFD: Belder, Imbrasas, Paksas, Paška
GUE/NGL: Bisky, Chountis, Ernst, Ferreira João, Figueiredo, Hadjigeorgiou, Hoarau, Händel, Hénin, Klute, Le Hyaric, Liotard, Lösing, Matias, Murphy, Mélenchon, Portas, Rubiks, Scholz, Søndergaard, Triantaphyllides, Vergiat, Wils, Zimmer, de Brún
NI: Ehrenhauser, Kovács, Martin Hans-Peter, Severin, Sosa Wagner, Szegedi, Vadim Tudor, Werthmann
PPE: Abad, Albertini, Allam, Andrikienė, Angelilli, Antoniozzi, Auconie, Bach, Bagó, Baldassarre, Balz, Bartolozzi, Bauer, Belet, Bendtsen, Berlato, Bonsignore, Boulland, Brok, Busuttil, Březina, Cadec, Cancian, Carvalho, Casa, Casini, Coelho, Comi, Corazza Bildt, Daul, David, De Mita, Dehaene, Delvaux, Deutsch, Dorfmann, Díaz de Mera García Consuegra, Engel, Essayah, Feio, Ferber, Fernandes, Fidanza, Fjellner, Florenz, Gahler, Gallo, Glattfelder, Gyürk, Gál, Gáll-Pelcz, Hankiss, Higgins, Iacolino, Itälä, Ivanova, Jahr, Jordan Cizelj, Járóka, Kalniete, Karas, Kariņš, Kelam, Kelly, Klaß, Koch, Korhola, Kovatchev, Kuhn, Kukan, Kósa, Köstinger, La Via, Landsbergis, Le Brun, Liese, Luhan, Lulling, Macovei, Mastella, Matera, Mauro, Mayer, Mazzoni, Melo, Mikolášik, Morkūnaitė-Mikulėnienė, Motti, Muscardini, Mészáros, Nedelcheva, Neynsky, Pallone, Patriciello, Patrão Neves, Peterle, Pietikäinen, Pirker, Posselt, Pöttering, Rangel, Riquet, Rivellini, Roithová, Ronzulli, Rübig, Sartori, Saudargas, Schnieber-Jastram, Schwab, Schöpflin, Scurria, Seeber, Siekierski, Silvestris, Stolojan, Striffler, Surján, Svensson Alf, Szájer, Sógor, Tatarella, Teixeira, Theocharous, Thyssen, Tőkés, Ungureanu, Urutchev, Vaidere, Weber Manfred, Wieland, Winkler Iuliu, Zanicchi, Zver, Záborská, Áder, Őry, Šťastný
S&D: Alves, Andrés Barea, Arif, Arlacchi, Arsenis, Attard-Montalto, Ayala Sender, Badia i Cutchet, Balzani, Balčytis, Berlinguer, Berman, Blinkevičiūtė, Borsellino, Bozkurt, Boștinaru, Brzobohatá, Bullmann, Capoulas Santos, Caronna, Castex, Cercas, Childers, Christensen, Cofferati, Correia De Campos, Cortés Lastra, Costa, Crețu, Crocetta, Cutaș, Daerden, Danellis, De Angelis, De Keyser, De Rossa, Domenici, Droutsas, Dušek, Dăncilă, El Khadraoui, Enciu, Ertug, Estrela, Fajon, Ferreira Elisa, Flašíková Beňová, Fleckenstein, Färm, García Pérez, Gardiazábal Rubial, Gebhardt, Gomes, Grech, Groote, Gualtieri, Guillaume, Gurmai, Göncz, Haug, Hedh, Herczog, Honeyball, Howitt, Iotova, Irigoyen Pérez, Ivan, Jaakonsaari, Jørgensen, Kadenbach, Kalfin, Kammerevert, Kirilov, Kleva, Koppa, Krehl, Kreissl-Dörfler, Lange, Leichtfried, Leinen, Liberadzki, Ludvigsson, López Aguilar, Martin David, Martínez Martínez, Masip Hidalgo, Mavronikolas, Maňka, McCarthy, Menéndez del Valle, Merkies, Milana, Mirsky, Moraes, Moreira, Muñiz De Urquiza, Neuser, Neveďalová, Obiols, Olejniczak, Padar, Paleckis, Paliadeli, Panzeri, Papadopoulou, Pașcu, Peillon, Perello Rodriguez, Pirillo, Pittella, Plumb, Poc, Podimata, Prodi, Rapkay, Rapti, Regner, Repo, Riera Madurell, Rodust, Romero López, Roth-Behrendt, Rouček, Sassoli, Schaldemose, Schulz Martin, Scicluna, Sehnalová, Simon, Simpson, Sippel, Siwiec, Skinner, Smolková, Stavrakakis, Steinruck, Stihler, Susta, Swoboda, Sánchez Presedo, Sârbu, Tabajdi, Tarabella, Thomsen, Tirolien, Toia, Tănăsescu, Ulvskog, Van Brempt, Vaughan, Vergnaud, Vigenin, Weiler, Westlund, Westphal, Willmott, Yáñez-Barnuevo García, Zala
Verts/ALE: Albrecht, Alfonsi, Auken, Besset, Bové, Brantner, Brepoels, Bélier, Bütikofer, Canfin, Cohn-Bendit, Cornelissen, Cramer, Cronberg, Delli, Durant, Eickhout, Engström, Flautre, Giegold, Grèze, Harms, Hassi, Hudghton, Häfner, Häusling, Jadot, Joly, Junqueras Vies, Keller, Lambert, Lamberts, Lichtenberger, Lochbihler, Lunacek, Lövin, Rivasi, Romeva i Rueda, Rühle, Sargentini, Schlyter, Schroedter, Schulz Werner, Smith, Staes, Tarand, Tavares, Taylor, Tremopoulos, Trüpel, Turmes, Turunen, Ždanoka
Against: 199
ALDE: Manner
ECR: Ashworth, Atkins, Bielan, Bradbourn, Cabrnoch, Callanan, Campbell Bannerman, Chichester, Cymański, Czarnecki, Deva, Elles, Fajmon, Ford, Foster, Fox, Girling, Hannan, Harbour, Helmer, Kamall, Kamiński, Kowal, Kožušník, Kurski, Legutko, McClarkin, Migalski, Nicholson, Ouzký, Piotrowski, Stevenson, Strejček, Sturdy, Swinburne, Szymański, Tannock, Tomaševski, Tošenovský, Van Orden, Vlasák, Wojciechowski, Włosowicz, Zahradil, Ziobro, Zīle, Češková
EFD: (The Earl of) Dartmouth, Andreasen, Bizzotto, Borghezio, Bufton, Clark, Farage, Fontana, Messerschmidt, Morganti, Nuttall, Provera, Rossi, Salavrakos, Salvini, Scottà, Speroni, Terho, Tzavela
GUE/NGL: Angourakis, Kohlíček, Ransdorf, Remek
NI: Binev, Brons, Claeys, Dodds, Gollnisch, Griffin, Hartong, Le Pen Jean-Marie, Le Pen Marine, Madlener, Mölzer, Obermayr, Sinclaire, Stassen, Stoyanov Dimitar, Vanhecke, van der Stoep
PPE: Antonescu, Arias Echeverría, Audy, Ayuso, Bastos, Bodu, Borys, Böge, Băsescu, Caspary, Cavada, Danjean, Dantin, Dati, De Veyrac, Deß, Estaràs Ferragut, Fisas Ayxela, Fraga Estévez, Franco, Gardini, Gargani, Garriga Polledo, Gauzès, Giannakou, Grosch, Grossetête, Grzyb, Gräßle, Gutiérrez-Cortines, Handzlik, Herranz García, Hibner, Hübner, Iturgaiz Angulo, Jeggle, Jiménez-Becerril Barrio, Juvin, Jędrzejewska, Kaczmarek, Kalinowski, Kasoulides, Kastler, Koumoutsakos, Kozłowski, Kratsa-Tsagaropoulou, Lamassoure, Langen, Le Grip, Lechner, Lehne, Lisek, Lope Fontagné, Mann, Marcinkiewicz, Marinescu, Mathieu, Mato Adrover, Matula, Mayor Oreja, Millán Mon, Morin-Chartier, Niebler, Nitras, Olbrycht, Oomen-Ruijten, Pack, Papanikolaou, Papastamkos, Pieper, Ponga, Poupakis, Preda, Proust, Quisthoudt-Rowohl, Reul, Salafranca Sánchez-Neyra, Sanchez-Schmid, Saryusz-Wolski, Saïfi, Schnellhardt, Skrzydlewska, Sommer, Sonik, Thun und Hohenstein, Trzaskowski, Tsoukalas, Ulmer, Verheyen, Vidal-Quadras, Vlasto, Voss, Wałęsa, Weisgerber, Winkler Hermann, Wortmann-Kool, Zalba Bidegain, Zalewski, Zasada, Zeller, Zwiefka, de Grandes Pascual, de Lange, del Castillo Vera, van Nistelrooij, van de Camp, Łukacijewska
S&D: Gierek, Goebbels, Senyszyn, Zemke
Abstention: 4
ALDE: Uspaskich
ECR: Rosbach
PPE: Hohlmeier
S&D: Geringer de Oedenberg
39. A7-0219/2011 - Bas Eickhout - Recital J
In favour: 545
ALDE: Alfano, Alvaro, Aylward, Bearder, Bennahmias, Bilbao Barandica, Bowles, Bușoi, Chatzimarkakis, Creutzmann, De Sarnez, Donskis, Duff, Ek, Gallagher, Gerbrandy, Godmanis, Goerens, Goulard, Griesbeck, Haglund, Hall, Harkin, Hirsch, Hyusmenova, Ilchev, Iovine, Jensen, Jäätteenmäki, Kacin, Kazak, Klinz, Koch-Mehrin, Krahmer, Lambsdorff, Lepage, Ludford, Lynne, Lyon, Løkkegaard, Manner, McMillan-Scott, Michel, Mulder, Mănescu, Newton Dunn, Neyts-Uyttebroeck, Nicolai, Ojuland, Oviir, Panayotov, Parvanova, Paulsen, Reimers, Ries, Rinaldi, Rochefort, Rohde, Savisaar-Toomast, Schaake, Schmidt, Skylakakis, Sterckx, Takkula, Thein, Theurer, Tremosa i Balcells, Uggias, Uspaskich, Vajgl, Vattimo, Verhofstadt, Vălean, Wallis, Watson, Weber Renate, Wikström, in 't Veld, van Baalen
ECR: Rosbach, Zīle, van Dalen
EFD: Belder, Imbrasas, Paksas, Paška
GUE/NGL: Bisky, Chountis, Ernst, Hoarau, Händel, Hénin, Klute, Le Hyaric, Liotard, Lösing, Matias, Murphy, Portas, Rubiks, Scholz, Søndergaard, Triantaphyllides, Vergiat, Wils, Zimmer, de Brún
NI: Ehrenhauser, Kovács, Martin Hans-Peter, Severin, Sosa Wagner, Szegedi, Vadim Tudor, Werthmann
PPE: Abad, Albertini, Allam, Andrikienė, Angelilli, Antonescu, Antoniozzi, Arias Echeverría, Auconie, Audy, Ayuso, Bach, Bagó, Baldassarre, Balz, Bartolozzi, Bastos, Bauer, Belet, Berlato, Bodu, Bonsignore, Borys, Boulland, Brok, Busuttil, Böge, Březina, Cadec, Cancian, Carvalho, Casa, Casini, Caspary, Cavada, Coelho, Comi, Corazza Bildt, Danjean, Dantin, Dati, Daul, David, De Mita, De Veyrac, Dehaene, Delvaux, Deutsch, Deß, Dorfmann, Díaz de Mera García Consuegra, Engel, Estaràs Ferragut, Feio, Ferber, Fernandes, Fidanza, Fisas Ayxela, Fjellner, Florenz, Fraga Estévez, Franco, Gahler, Gallo, Gardini, Gargani, Garriga Polledo, Gauzès, Giannakou, Glattfelder, Grosch, Grossetête, Grzyb, Gräßle, Gutiérrez-Cortines, Gyürk, Gál, Gáll-Pelcz, Hankiss, Herranz García, Higgins, Hohlmeier, Hübner, Iacolino, Iturgaiz Angulo, Itälä, Ivanova, Jahr, Jeggle, Jiménez-Becerril Barrio, Jordan Cizelj, Juvin, Járóka, Kalinowski, Kalniete, Karas, Kariņš, Kasoulides, Kastler, Kelam, Kelly, Klaß, Koch, Korhola, Koumoutsakos, Kovatchev, Kratsa-Tsagaropoulou, Kuhn, Kukan, Kósa, Köstinger, La Via, Lamassoure, Landsbergis, Langen, Le Grip, Lechner, Lehne, Liese, Lope Fontagné, Luhan, Lulling, Macovei, Mann, Marinescu, Mastella, Matera, Mathieu, Mato Adrover, Matula, Mauro, Mayer, Mayor Oreja, Mazzoni, Melo, Mikolášik, Millán Mon, Morin-Chartier, Morkūnaitė-Mikulėnienė, Motti, Muscardini, Mészáros, Nedelcheva, Neynsky, Niebler, Oomen-Ruijten, Pack, Pallone, Papanikolaou, Papastamkos, Patriciello, Patrão Neves, Peterle, Pieper, Pietikäinen, Pirker, Ponga, Posselt, Poupakis, Preda, Proust, Pöttering, Quisthoudt-Rowohl, Rangel, Reul, Riquet, Rivellini, Roithová, Ronzulli, Rübig, Salafranca Sánchez-Neyra, Sanchez-Schmid, Sartori, Saryusz-Wolski, Saudargas, Saïfi, Schnellhardt, Schnieber-Jastram, Schwab, Schöpflin, Scurria, Seeber, Siekierski, Silvestris, Sommer, Stolojan, Striffler, Surján, Svensson Alf, Szájer, Sógor, Tatarella, Teixeira, Theocharous, Thun und Hohenstein, Thyssen, Trzaskowski, Tsoukalas, Tőkés, Ulmer, Ungureanu, Urutchev, Vaidere, Verheyen, Vidal-Quadras, Vlasto, Voss, Weber Manfred, Weisgerber, Wieland, Winkler Iuliu, Wortmann-Kool, Zalba Bidegain, Zanicchi, Zeller, Zver, Záborská, de Grandes Pascual, de Lange, del Castillo Vera, van Nistelrooij, van de Camp, Áder, Őry, Šťastný
S&D: Alves, Andrés Barea, Arif, Arlacchi, Arsenis, Attard-Montalto, Ayala Sender, Badia i Cutchet, Balzani, Balčytis, Berlinguer, Berman, Blinkevičiūtė, Borsellino, Bozkurt, Boștinaru, Brzobohatá, Bullmann, Capoulas Santos, Caronna, Castex, Cercas, Childers, Christensen, Cofferati, Correia De Campos, Cortés Lastra, Costa, Crețu, Crocetta, Cutaș, Daerden, Danellis, De Angelis, De Castro, De Keyser, De Rossa, Domenici, Droutsas, Dušek, Dăncilă, El Khadraoui, Enciu, Ertug, Estrela, Fajon, Ferreira Elisa, Flašíková Beňová, Fleckenstein, Färm, García Pérez, Gardiazábal Rubial, Gebhardt, Geringer de Oedenberg, Gomes, Grech, Groote, Gualtieri, Guillaume, Gurmai, Göncz, Haug, Hedh, Herczog, Honeyball, Howitt, Iotova, Irigoyen Pérez, Ivan, Jaakonsaari, Jørgensen, Kadenbach, Kalfin, Kammerevert, Kirilov, Kleva, Koppa, Krehl, Kreissl-Dörfler, Leinen, Ludvigsson, López Aguilar, Martin David, Martínez Martínez, Masip Hidalgo, Mavronikolas, Maňka, McCarthy, Menéndez del Valle, Merkies, Milana, Mirsky, Moraes, Moreira, Muñiz De Urquiza, Neuser, Neveďalová, Obiols, Padar, Paleckis, Paliadeli, Panzeri, Papadopoulou, Pașcu, Peillon, Perello Rodriguez, Pirillo, Pittella, Plumb, Poc, Podimata, Prendergast, Prodi, Rapkay, Rapti, Repo, Riera Madurell, Rodust, Romero López, Roth-Behrendt, Rouček, Sassoli, Schaldemose, Schulz Martin, Scicluna, Simpson, Sippel, Skinner, Smolková, Stavrakakis, Steinruck, Stihler, Susta, Swoboda, Sánchez Presedo, Sârbu, Tabajdi, Tarabella, Thomsen, Tirolien, Toia, Tănăsescu, Ulvskog, Van Brempt, Vaughan, Vergnaud, Vigenin, Weiler, Westlund, Westphal, Willmott, Yáñez-Barnuevo García, Zala
Verts/ALE: Albrecht, Alfonsi, Auken, Besset, Bové, Brantner, Brepoels, Bélier, Bütikofer, Canfin, Cohn-Bendit, Cornelissen, Cramer, Cronberg, Delli, Durant, Eickhout, Engström, Flautre, Giegold, Grèze, Harms, Hassi, Hudghton, Häfner, Häusling, Jadot, Joly, Junqueras Vies, Keller, Lambert, Lichtenberger, Lochbihler, Lunacek, Lövin, Rivasi, Romeva i Rueda, Rühle, Sargentini, Schlyter, Schroedter, Schulz Werner, Smith, Staes, Tarand, Tavares, Taylor, Tremopoulos, Trüpel, Turmes, Turunen, Ždanoka
Against: 105
ECR: Ashworth, Atkins, Bielan, Bradbourn, Cabrnoch, Callanan, Campbell Bannerman, Chichester, Cymański, Czarnecki, Deva, Eppink, Fajmon, Foster, Fox, Girling, Hannan, Harbour, Helmer, Kamall, Kamiński, Kowal, Kožušník, Kurski, Legutko, McClarkin, Migalski, Nicholson, Ouzký, Piotrowski, Stevenson, Strejček, Sturdy, Swinburne, Szymański, Tannock, Tomaševski, Tošenovský, Van Orden, Vlasák, Wojciechowski, Włosowicz, Zahradil, Ziobro, Češková
EFD: (The Earl of) Dartmouth, Andreasen, Borghezio, Bufton, Clark, Farage, Fontana, Messerschmidt, Morganti, Nuttall, Provera, Rossi, Salavrakos, Salvini, Scottà, Speroni, Terho, Tzavela
GUE/NGL: Angourakis, Kohlíček
NI: Binev, Brons, Claeys, Dodds, Gollnisch, Griffin, Hartong, Le Pen Jean-Marie, Le Pen Marine, Madlener, Mölzer, Obermayr, Stassen, Stoyanov Dimitar, Vanhecke, van der Stoep
PPE: Băsescu, Essayah, Handzlik, Hibner, Jędrzejewska, Kaczmarek, Kozłowski, Lisek, Marcinkiewicz, Nitras, Olbrycht, Skrzydlewska, Sonik, Wałęsa, Winkler Hermann, Zalewski, Zasada, Zwiefka, Łukacijewska
S&D: Gierek, Goebbels, Senyszyn, Siwiec, Zemke
Abstention: 9
EFD: Bizzotto
GUE/NGL: Ferreira, Figueiredo, Ransdorf, Remek
S&D: Lange, Liberadzki, Sehnalová, Simon
Corrections to votes and voting intentions
Against : Jean-Luc Mélenchon
40. A7-0219/2011 - Bas Eickhout - Recital L
In favour: 474
ALDE: Alfano, Alvaro, Aylward, Bearder, Bennahmias, Bilbao Barandica, Bowles, Bușoi, Chatzimarkakis, Davies, De Sarnez, Donskis, Duff, Ek, Gallagher, Gerbrandy, Godmanis, Goerens, Goulard, Griesbeck, Haglund, Hall, Harkin, Hirsch, Hyusmenova, Ilchev, Iovine, Jensen, Jäätteenmäki, Kacin, Kazak, Koch-Mehrin, Krahmer, Lambsdorff, Lepage, Ludford, Lynne, Lyon, Løkkegaard, Manner, McMillan-Scott, Michel, Mulder, Mănescu, Newton Dunn, Neyts-Uyttebroeck, Nicolai, Ojuland, Oviir, Panayotov, Parvanova, Paulsen, Reimers, Ries, Rinaldi, Rochefort, Rohde, Savisaar-Toomast, Schaake, Schmidt, Skylakakis, Sterckx, Takkula, Thein, Theurer, Tremosa i Balcells, Uggias, Vajgl, Vattimo, Verhofstadt, Vălean, Wallis, Watson, Weber Renate, Wikström, in 't Veld, van Baalen
ECR: Rosbach, Zīle, van Dalen
EFD: Belder, Paksas, Paška, Terho
GUE/NGL: Bisky, Chountis, Ernst, Ferreira João, Figueiredo, Hadjigeorgiou, Hoarau, Händel, Hénin, Klute, Le Hyaric, Liotard, Lösing, Matias, Murphy, Rubiks, Scholz, Søndergaard, Triantaphyllides, Wils, Zimmer, de Brún
NI: Ehrenhauser, Kovács, Martin Hans-Peter, Severin, Sosa Wagner, Szegedi, Vadim Tudor, Werthmann
PPE: Abad, Albertini, Allam, Andrikienė, Angelilli, Antoniozzi, Auconie, Ayuso, Bach, Bagó, Baldassarre, Balz, Bastos, Bauer, Belet, Berlato, Bodu, Bonsignore, Borys, Boulland, Brok, Busuttil, Băsescu, Březina, Cadec, Cancian, Carvalho, Casa, Casini, Coelho, Comi, Corazza Bildt, Daul, David, De Mita, Dehaene, Delvaux, Deutsch, Dorfmann, Engel, Feio, Fernandes, Fidanza, Fjellner, Florenz, Gahler, Gargani, Glattfelder, Grosch, Gutiérrez-Cortines, Gyürk, Gál, Gáll-Pelcz, Hankiss, Higgins, Hübner, Iacolino, Itälä, Ivanova, Jahr, Jordan Cizelj, Járóka, Kalinowski, Kalniete, Karas, Kariņš, Kelam, Kelly, Klaß, Koch, Kovatchev, Kuhn, Kukan, Kósa, Köstinger, La Via, Landsbergis, Le Brun, Liese, Luhan, Lulling, Macovei, Mann, Mastella, Matera, Mathieu, Mauro, Mayer, Mayor Oreja, Mazzoni, Melo, Mikolášik, Morkūnaitė-Mikulėnienė, Motti, Muscardini, Mészáros, Nedelcheva, Neynsky, Oomen-Ruijten, Pack, Pallone, Patriciello, Patrão Neves, Peterle, Pietikäinen, Pirker, Pöttering, Rangel, Riquet, Rivellini, Ronzulli, Rübig, Sartori, Saudargas, Saïfi, Schnellhardt, Schnieber-Jastram, Schwab, Schöpflin, Scurria, Seeber, Silvestris, Stolojan, Striffler, Surján, Svensson Alf, Szájer, Sógor, Tatarella, Teixeira, Theocharous, Thun und Hohenstein, Thyssen, Trzaskowski, Tőkés, Ungureanu, Urutchev, Vaidere, Vlasto, Weber Manfred, Wieland, Winkler Iuliu, Wortmann-Kool, Zanicchi, Zver, Zwiefka, Záborská, de Lange, van de Camp, Áder, Őry, Šťastný
S&D: Alves, Andrés Barea, Arif, Arlacchi, Arsenis, Attard-Montalto, Ayala Sender, Badia i Cutchet, Balzani, Balčytis, Berlinguer, Berman, Blinkevičiūtė, Borsellino, Bozkurt, Boștinaru, Brzobohatá, Bullmann, Capoulas Santos, Caronna, Castex, Cercas, Childers, Christensen, Cofferati, Correia De Campos, Cortés Lastra, Costa, Crețu, Crocetta, Cutaș, Daerden, Danellis, De Angelis, De Castro, De Keyser, De Rossa, Domenici, Droutsas, Dušek, Dăncilă, El Khadraoui, Enciu, Ertug, Estrela, Fajon, Ferreira Elisa, Flašíková Beňová, Fleckenstein, Färm, García Pérez, Gardiazábal Rubial, Gebhardt, Geringer de Oedenberg, Gomes, Grech, Gualtieri, Guillaume, Gurmai, Göncz, Haug, Hedh, Herczog, Honeyball, Howitt, Iotova, Irigoyen Pérez, Ivan, Jaakonsaari, Kadenbach, Kalfin, Kammerevert, Kirilov, Kleva, Koppa, Krehl, Kreissl-Dörfler, Lange, Leichtfried, Leinen, Liberadzki, Ludvigsson, López Aguilar, Martin David, Martínez Martínez, Masip Hidalgo, Mavronikolas, Maňka, McCarthy, Menéndez del Valle, Merkies, Milana, Mirsky, Moraes, Moreira, Muñiz De Urquiza, Neuser, Neveďalová, Obiols, Olejniczak, Padar, Paleckis, Paliadeli, Panzeri, Papadopoulou, Pașcu, Peillon, Perello Rodriguez, Pirillo, Pittella, Plumb, Poc, Podimata, Prendergast, Prodi, Rapkay, Rapti, Regner, Repo, Riera Madurell, Rodust, Romero López, Roth-Behrendt, Rouček, Sassoli, Schaldemose, Schulz Martin, Scicluna, Sehnalová, Simon, Simpson, Skinner, Smolková, Stavrakakis, Steinruck, Stihler, Susta, Swoboda, Sánchez Presedo, Sârbu, Tabajdi, Tarabella, Thomsen, Tirolien, Toia, Tănăsescu, Ulvskog, Van Brempt, Vaughan, Vergnaud, Vigenin, Weiler, Westlund, Westphal, Willmott, Yáñez-Barnuevo García, Zala
Verts/ALE: Albrecht, Alfonsi, Auken, Besset, Bové, Brantner, Brepoels, Bélier, Bütikofer, Canfin, Cohn-Bendit, Cornelissen, Cramer, Cronberg, Delli, Durant, Eickhout, Engström, Flautre, Giegold, Grèze, Harms, Hassi, Hudghton, Häusling, Jadot, Joly, Junqueras Vies, Keller, Lambert, Lamberts, Lichtenberger, Lochbihler, Lunacek, Lövin, Rivasi, Rühle, Sargentini, Schlyter, Schroedter, Schulz Werner, Smith, Staes, Tarand, Tavares, Taylor, Tremopoulos, Trüpel, Turmes, Turunen, Ždanoka
Against: 175
ECR: Ashworth, Atkins, Bielan, Bradbourn, Cabrnoch, Callanan, Campbell Bannerman, Chichester, Cymański, Czarnecki, Deva, Eppink, Fajmon, Foster, Fox, Girling, Hannan, Harbour, Helmer, Kamall, Kamiński, Kowal, Kožušník, Kurski, Legutko, McClarkin, Migalski, Nicholson, Ouzký, Piotrowski, Stevenson, Strejček, Sturdy, Swinburne, Szymański, Tannock, Tomaševski, Tošenovský, Van Orden, Vlasák, Wojciechowski, Włosowicz, Zahradil, Ziobro, Češková
EFD: (The Earl of) Dartmouth, Andreasen, Bizzotto, Borghezio, Bufton, Clark, Farage, Fontana, Messerschmidt, Morganti, Nuttall, Provera, Rossi, Salavrakos, Salvini, Scottà, Speroni, Tzavela
GUE/NGL: Kohlíček, Ransdorf, Remek
NI: Binev, Brons, Claeys, Dodds, Gollnisch, Griffin, Hartong, Le Pen Jean-Marie, Le Pen Marine, Madlener, Mölzer, Obermayr, Stassen, Stoyanov Dimitar, Vanhecke, van der Stoep
PPE: Antonescu, Arias Echeverría, Audy, Böge, Caspary, Cavada, Danjean, Dantin, Dati, De Veyrac, Deß, Díaz de Mera García Consuegra, Essayah, Estaràs Ferragut, Ferber, Fisas Ayxela, Fraga Estévez, Franco, Gallo, Gardini, Garriga Polledo, Gauzès, Giannakou, Grossetête, Grzyb, Gräßle, Handzlik, Herranz García, Hibner, Hohlmeier, Iturgaiz Angulo, Jeggle, Jiménez-Becerril Barrio, Juvin, Jędrzejewska, Kaczmarek, Kasoulides, Kastler, Korhola, Koumoutsakos, Kozłowski, Kratsa-Tsagaropoulou, Lamassoure, Langen, Le Grip, Lechner, Lehne, Lisek, Lope Fontagné, Marcinkiewicz, Marinescu, Mato Adrover, Matula, Millán Mon, Morin-Chartier, Niebler, Olbrycht, Papanikolaou, Papastamkos, Pieper, Ponga, Posselt, Poupakis, Preda, Proust, Quisthoudt-Rowohl, Reul, Roithová, Salafranca Sánchez-Neyra, Sanchez-Schmid, Saryusz-Wolski, Siekierski, Sommer, Sonik, Tsoukalas, Ulmer, Verheyen, Vidal-Quadras, Voss, Wałęsa, Weisgerber, Winkler Hermann, Zalba Bidegain, Zalewski, Zeller, de Grandes Pascual, del Castillo Vera, Łukacijewska
S&D: Gierek, Goebbels, Senyszyn, Siwiec, Zemke
Abstention: 2
GUE/NGL: Angourakis
S&D: Sippel
Corrections to votes and voting intentions
In favour : Dan Jørgensen
Against : Iuliu Winkler
41. A7-0219/2011 - Bas Eickhout - Resolution
In favour: 258
ALDE: Chatzimarkakis, Creutzmann, Donskis, Hirsch, Iovine, Kazak, Klinz, Koch-Mehrin, Krahmer, Lambsdorff, Ludford, Løkkegaard, Michel, Mulder, Neyts-Uyttebroeck, Nicolai, Panayotov, Reimers, Skylakakis, Takkula, Thein, Theurer, Uggias, Vattimo, Wikström
ECR: Ashworth, Atkins, Bradbourn, Callanan, Campbell Bannerman, Chichester, Elles, Ford, Foster, Girling, Hannan, Harbour, Kamall, Kirkhope, McClarkin, Sturdy, Swinburne, Tannock, Van Orden, Zīle
EFD: Belder, Imbrasas, Messerschmidt, Paksas
NI: Vadim Tudor
PPE: Abad, Albertini, Allam, Andrikienė, Angelilli, Antonescu, Antoniozzi, Arias Echeverría, Auconie, Audy, Ayuso, Bach, Bagó, Baldassarre, Balz, Bartolozzi, Bastos, Bauer, Belet, Bendtsen, Berlato, Bodu, Bonsignore, Boulland, Brok, Busuttil, Böge, Băsescu, Březina, Cadec, Cancian, Carvalho, Casa, Casini, Caspary, Cavada, Coelho, Comi, Corazza Bildt, Danjean, Dantin, Dati, Daul, David, De Mita, De Veyrac, Dehaene, Deutsch, Deß, Dorfmann, Díaz de Mera García Consuegra, Engel, Estaràs Ferragut, Feio, Ferber, Fernandes, Fidanza, Fisas Ayxela, Fjellner, Fraga Estévez, Franco, Gahler, Gallo, Gargani, Gauzès, Giannakou, Glattfelder, Grossetête, Gräßle, Gutiérrez-Cortines, Gyürk, Gál, Gáll-Pelcz, Hankiss, Herranz García, Higgins, Hohlmeier, Iacolino, Iturgaiz Angulo, Itälä, Ivanova, Jeggle, Jiménez-Becerril Barrio, Jordan Cizelj, Juvin, Járóka, Kalniete, Karas, Kariņš, Kasoulides, Kelam, Kelly, Klaß, Koch, Koumoutsakos, Kovatchev, Kratsa-Tsagaropoulou, Kuhn, Kukan, Kósa, Köstinger, La Via, Lamassoure, Landsbergis, Langen, Le Brun, Le Grip, Lehne, Liese, Lope Fontagné, Luhan, Lulling, Macovei, Mann, Marinescu, Mastella, Matera, Mathieu, Mato Adrover, Matula, Mauro, Mayer, Mayor Oreja, Mazzoni, Melo, Mikolášik, Millán Mon, Morin-Chartier, Morkūnaitė-Mikulėnienė, Motti, Mészáros, Nedelcheva, Neynsky, Niebler, Oomen-Ruijten, Pack, Pallone, Papanikolaou, Papastamkos, Patriciello, Patrão Neves, Peterle, Pirker, Ponga, Posselt, Poupakis, Preda, Proust, Pöttering, Quisthoudt-Rowohl, Rangel, Reul, Riquet, Rivellini, Roithová, Ronzulli, Rübig, Salafranca Sánchez-Neyra, Sanchez-Schmid, Sartori, Saudargas, Saïfi, Schnellhardt, Schnieber-Jastram, Schwab, Schöpflin, Scurria, Seeber, Silvestris, Sommer, Stolojan, Striffler, Svensson Alf, Szájer, Sógor, Tatarella, Teixeira, Thyssen, Tőkés, Ulmer, Ungureanu, Urutchev, Vaidere, Verheyen, Vidal-Quadras, Vlasto, Voss, Weber Manfred, Weisgerber, Wieland, Winkler Iuliu, Wortmann-Kool, Zalba Bidegain, Zanicchi, Zver, Záborská, de Grandes Pascual, de Lange, del Castillo Vera, van Nistelrooij, van de Camp, Áder, Őry, Šťastný
S&D: Iotova, López Aguilar, Romero López, Vigenin
Against: 347
ALDE: Alfano, Alvaro, Bennahmias, Griesbeck, Lepage, Ries, Rohde, Weber Renate, van Baalen
ECR: Bielan, Cabrnoch, Cymański, Czarnecki, Deva, Eppink, Fajmon, Fox, Helmer, Kamiński, Kowal, Kožušník, Kurski, Legutko, Migalski, Ouzký, Piotrowski, Stevenson, Strejček, Szymański, Tomaševski, Tošenovský, Vlasák, Wojciechowski, Włosowicz, Zahradil, Ziobro, van Dalen, Češková
EFD: (The Earl of) Dartmouth, Andreasen, Bizzotto, Borghezio, Bufton, Clark, Farage, Fontana, Morganti, Nuttall, Provera, Rossi, Salavrakos, Salvini, Scottà, Speroni, Terho, Tzavela
GUE/NGL: Angourakis, Bisky, Chountis, Ernst, Ferreira João, Hadjigeorgiou, Hoarau, Händel, Hénin, Klute, Kohlíček, Le Hyaric, Liotard, Lösing, Matias, Murphy, Mélenchon, Portas, Ransdorf, Remek, Rubiks, Scholz, Søndergaard, Triantaphyllides, Vergiat, Wils, Zimmer, de Brún
NI: Binev, Brons, Claeys, Dodds, Ehrenhauser, Gollnisch, Griffin, Hartong, Le Pen Jean-Marie, Le Pen Marine, Madlener, Martin Hans-Peter, Mölzer, Obermayr, Severin, Sosa Wagner, Stassen, Stoyanov Dimitar, Vanhecke, Werthmann, van der Stoep
PPE: Borys, Florenz, Grzyb, Handzlik, Hibner, Hübner, Jahr, Jędrzejewska, Kaczmarek, Kalinowski, Kastler, Korhola, Kozłowski, Lechner, Lisek, Marcinkiewicz, Nitras, Olbrycht, Pieper, Saryusz-Wolski, Siekierski, Skrzydlewska, Sonik, Theocharous, Thun und Hohenstein, Trzaskowski, Tsoukalas, Wałęsa, Winkler Hermann, Zalewski, Zasada, Zwiefka, Łukacijewska
S&D: Alves, Andrés Barea, Arif, Arlacchi, Arsenis, Attard-Montalto, Ayala Sender, Badia i Cutchet, Balzani, Balčytis, Berlinguer, Berman, Blinkevičiūtė, Borsellino, Bozkurt, Boștinaru, Brzobohatá, Bullmann, Capoulas Santos, Caronna, Castex, Cercas, Childers, Christensen, Cofferati, Correia De Campos, Cortés Lastra, Costa, Crețu, Crocetta, Cutaș, Daerden, Danellis, De Angelis, De Castro, De Keyser, De Rossa, Domenici, Droutsas, Dušek, Dăncilă, El Khadraoui, Enciu, Ertug, Estrela, Fajon, Ferreira Elisa, Flašíková Beňová, Fleckenstein, Färm, García Pérez, Gardiazábal Rubial, Gebhardt, Geringer de Oedenberg, Gierek, Goebbels, Gomes, Grech, Groote, Gualtieri, Guillaume, Gurmai, Göncz, Haug, Hedh, Herczog, Honeyball, Howitt, Irigoyen Pérez, Ivan, Jaakonsaari, Jørgensen, Kalfin, Kammerevert, Kleva, Koppa, Krehl, Kreissl-Dörfler, Lange, Leichtfried, Leinen, Liberadzki, Ludvigsson, Martin David, Martínez Martínez, Masip Hidalgo, Mavronikolas, Maňka, McCarthy, Menéndez del Valle, Merkies, Milana, Mirsky, Moraes, Moreira, Muñiz De Urquiza, Neuser, Neveďalová, Obiols, Olejniczak, Padar, Paleckis, Paliadeli, Panzeri, Papadopoulou, Pașcu, Peillon, Perello Rodriguez, Pirillo, Pittella, Plumb, Poc, Podimata, Prendergast, Prodi, Rapkay, Rapti, Repo, Riera Madurell, Rodust, Roth-Behrendt, Rouček, Sassoli, Schaldemose, Schulz Martin, Scicluna, Sehnalová, Senyszyn, Simon, Simpson, Siwiec, Skinner, Smolková, Stavrakakis, Steinruck, Stihler, Swoboda, Sánchez Presedo, Sârbu, Tabajdi, Tarabella, Thomsen, Tirolien, Toia, Tănăsescu, Ulvskog, Van Brempt, Vaughan, Vergnaud, Weiler, Westlund, Westphal, Willmott, Yáñez-Barnuevo García, Zala, Zemke
Verts/ALE: Albrecht, Alfonsi, Auken, Besset, Bové, Brantner, Brepoels, Bélier, Bütikofer, Canfin, Cohn-Bendit, Cornelissen, Cramer, Cronberg, Delli, Durant, Eickhout, Engström, Flautre, Giegold, Grèze, Harms, Hassi, Hudghton, Häfner, Häusling, Jadot, Joly, Junqueras Vies, Keller, Lambert, Lamberts, Lichtenberger, Lochbihler, Lunacek, Lövin, Rivasi, Romeva i Rueda, Rühle, Sargentini, Schlyter, Schroedter, Schulz Werner, Smith, Staes, Tarand, Tavares, Taylor, Tremopoulos, Trüpel, Turmes, Turunen, Ždanoka
Abstention: 63
ALDE: Aylward, Bearder, Bilbao Barandica, Bowles, Bușoi, De Sarnez, Duff, Ek, Gallagher, Gerbrandy, Godmanis, Goerens, Goulard, Haglund, Hall, Harkin, Hyusmenova, Ilchev, Jensen, Jäätteenmäki, Kacin, Kozlík, Lynne, Lyon, Manner, McMillan-Scott, Mănescu, Newton Dunn, Ojuland, Oviir, Parvanova, Paulsen, Rinaldi, Rochefort, Savisaar-Toomast, Schaake, Schmidt, Sterckx, Tremosa i Balcells, Uspaskich, Vajgl, Verhofstadt, Vălean, Wallis, Watson, in 't Veld
ECR: Nicholson, Rosbach
EFD: Paška
GUE/NGL: Figueiredo
NI: Kovács, Sinclaire, Szegedi
PPE: Delvaux, Essayah, Gardini, Grosch, Muscardini, Pietikäinen, Zeller
S&D: Kadenbach, Regner, Susta
Corrections to votes and voting intentions
In favour : Ashley Fox, Struan Stevenson, Renate Weber
Against : Jean-Pierre Audy, Alain Cadec, Arnaud Danjean, Michel Dantin, Rachida Dati, Christine De Veyrac, Marielle Gallo, Françoise Grossetête, Philippe Juvin, Agnès Le Brun, Constance Le Grip, Elisabeth Morin-Chartier, Franck Proust, Carmen Romero López, Marie-Thérèse Sanchez-Schmid, Dominique Vlasto
Abstention : Sarah Ludford
42. A7-0222/2011 - Markus Pieper - § 34/1
In favour: 586
ALDE: Alfano, Alvaro, Aylward, Bearder, Bennahmias, Bilbao Barandica, Bowles, Bușoi, Chatzimarkakis, Creutzmann, Davies, De Sarnez, Donskis, Ek, Gerbrandy, Godmanis, Goerens, Goulard, Griesbeck, Haglund, Hall, Harkin, Hirsch, Hyusmenova, Ilchev, Iovine, Jensen, Jäätteenmäki, Kacin, Kazak, Klinz, Koch-Mehrin, Kozlík, Krahmer, Lambsdorff, Lepage, Ludford, Lynne, Lyon, Løkkegaard, Manner, McMillan-Scott, Michel, Mănescu, Newton Dunn, Neyts-Uyttebroeck, Nicolai, Ojuland, Oviir, Panayotov, Parvanova, Paulsen, Reimers, Ries, Rinaldi, Rochefort, Rohde, Savisaar-Toomast, Schaake, Schmidt, Skylakakis, Sterckx, Takkula, Thein, Theurer, Tremosa i Balcells, Uggias, Uspaskich, Vajgl, Vattimo, Verhofstadt, Vălean, Wallis, Watson, Weber Renate, Wikström, in 't Veld, van Baalen
ECR: Atkins, Bielan, Callanan, Deva, Eppink, Kamiński, Kowal, Kožušník, Kurski, Legutko, Migalski, Nicholson, Ouzký, Piotrowski, Rosbach, Stevenson, Strejček, Tomaševski, Tošenovský, Vlasák, Wojciechowski, Włosowicz, Zahradil, Ziobro, Zīle, van Dalen, Češková
EFD: Bizzotto, Borghezio, Fontana, Imbrasas, Morganti, Paksas, Paška, Provera, Rossi, Salvini, Scottà, Terho
GUE/NGL: Angourakis, Bisky, Chountis, Ernst, Hadjigeorgiou, Hoarau, Händel, Hénin, Klute, Kohlíček, Le Hyaric, Liotard, Lösing, Matias, Murphy, Mélenchon, Portas, Ransdorf, Remek, Rubiks, Scholz, Søndergaard, Triantaphyllides, Vergiat, Wils, Zimmer, de Brún
NI: Binev, Brons, Dodds, Ehrenhauser, Griffin, Mölzer, Obermayr, Severin, Sosa Wagner, Stoyanov Dimitar, Vadim Tudor
PPE: Abad, Albertini, Allam, Andrikienė, Angelilli, Antonescu, Antoniozzi, Auconie, Audy, Ayuso, Bagó, Baldassarre, Balz, Bartolozzi, Bastos, Bauer, Belet, Bendtsen, Berlato, Bodu, Bonsignore, Boulland, Brok, Busuttil, Böge, Băsescu, Březina, Cadec, Cancian, Carvalho, Casa, Casini, Caspary, Cavada, Coelho, Comi, Danjean, Dantin, Dati, David, De Mita, De Veyrac, Dehaene, Delvaux, Deutsch, Deß, Dorfmann, Díaz de Mera García Consuegra, Engel, Essayah, Estaràs Ferragut, Feio, Ferber, Fernandes, Fidanza, Fisas Ayxela, Fraga Estévez, Gahler, Gallo, Gardini, Gargani, Garriga Polledo, Gauzès, Giannakou, Glattfelder, Grosch, Grossetête, Grzyb, Gräßle, Gutiérrez-Cortines, Gyürk, Gál, Gáll-Pelcz, Handzlik, Hankiss, Herranz García, Hibner, Higgins, Hohlmeier, Hübner, Iacolino, Iturgaiz Angulo, Itälä, Ivanova, Jahr, Jeggle, Jiménez-Becerril Barrio, Jordan Cizelj, Juvin, Járóka, Jędrzejewska, Kaczmarek, Kalinowski, Kalniete, Karas, Kariņš, Kasoulides, Kastler, Kelam, Kelly, Klaß, Koch, Korhola, Koumoutsakos, Kovatchev, Kozłowski, Kratsa-Tsagaropoulou, Kuhn, Kukan, Kósa, Köstinger, La Via, Lamassoure, Landsbergis, Langen, Le Brun, Le Grip, Lechner, Lehne, Lisek, Lope Fontagné, Macovei, Mann, Marcinkiewicz, Marinescu, Mastella, Matera, Mathieu, Mato Adrover, Matula, Mauro, Mayer, Mazzoni, Melo, Mikolášik, Millán Mon, Morin-Chartier, Morkūnaitė-Mikulėnienė, Motti, Muscardini, Mészáros, Nedelcheva, Neynsky, Niebler, Nitras, Olbrycht, Oomen-Ruijten, Pack, Pallone, Papanikolaou, Papastamkos, Patriciello, Patrão Neves, Peterle, Pieper, Pietikäinen, Pirker, Ponga, Posselt, Poupakis, Preda, Proust, Pöttering, Quisthoudt-Rowohl, Rangel, Reul, Riquet, Rivellini, Roithová, Ronzulli, Rübig, Sanchez-Schmid, Sartori, Saryusz-Wolski, Saudargas, Saïfi, Schnellhardt, Schnieber-Jastram, Schwab, Schöpflin, Scurria, Siekierski, Silvestris, Skrzydlewska, Sommer, Sonik, Stolojan, Striffler, Surján, Svensson Alf, Szájer, Sógor, Tatarella, Teixeira, Theocharous, Thun und Hohenstein, Thyssen, Trzaskowski, Tsoukalas, Tőkés, Ulmer, Ungureanu, Urutchev, Vaidere, Verheyen, Vidal-Quadras, Vlasto, Voss, Wałęsa, Weber Manfred, Weisgerber, Wieland, Winkler Iuliu, Winkler Hermann, Zalba Bidegain, Zalewski, Zanicchi, Zasada, Zeller, Zver, Záborská, de Grandes Pascual, del Castillo Vera, van de Camp, Áder, Łukacijewska, Őry, Šťastný
S&D: Alves, Andrés Barea, Arif, Arlacchi, Arsenis, Attard-Montalto, Ayala Sender, Badia i Cutchet, Balzani, Balčytis, Berlinguer, Berman, Blinkevičiūtė, Borsellino, Bozkurt, Boștinaru, Brzobohatá, Bullmann, Capoulas Santos, Caronna, Castex, Cercas, Childers, Cofferati, Correia De Campos, Cortés Lastra, Costa, Crețu, Crocetta, Cutaș, Daerden, Danellis, De Angelis, De Castro, De Keyser, De Rossa, Domenici, Droutsas, Dušek, Dăncilă, El Khadraoui, Ertug, Fajon, Ferreira Elisa, Flašíková Beňová, Fleckenstein, Färm, García Pérez, Gardiazábal Rubial, Gebhardt, Geier, Geringer de Oedenberg, Gierek, Goebbels, Gomes, Grech, Groote, Gualtieri, Guillaume, Gurmai, Göncz, Haug, Hedh, Herczog, Honeyball, Howitt, Iotova, Irigoyen Pérez, Ivan, Jaakonsaari, Jørgensen, Kadenbach, Kalfin, Kammerevert, Kirilov, Kleva, Koppa, Krehl, Kreissl-Dörfler, Lange, Leichtfried, Leinen, Ludvigsson, López Aguilar, Martin David, Martínez Martínez, Masip Hidalgo, Mavronikolas, Maňka, McCarthy, Menéndez del Valle, Merkies, Milana, Mirsky, Moraes, Moreira, Muñiz De Urquiza, Neuser, Neveďalová, Obiols, Olejniczak, Padar, Paleckis, Paliadeli, Papadopoulou, Pașcu, Peillon, Perello Rodriguez, Pirillo, Pittella, Plumb, Poc, Podimata, Prendergast, Prodi, Rapkay, Rapti, Regner, Repo, Riera Madurell, Rodust, Romero López, Sassoli, Schaldemose, Schulz Martin, Scicluna, Sehnalová, Senyszyn, Simon, Simpson, Sippel, Skinner, Smolková, Stavrakakis, Steinruck, Stihler, Susta, Swoboda, Sánchez Presedo, Sârbu, Tabajdi, Tarabella, Thomsen, Tirolien, Tănăsescu, Van Brempt, Vaughan, Vergnaud, Vigenin, Weiler, Westlund, Westphal, Willmott, Yáñez-Barnuevo García, Zala, Zemke
Verts/ALE: Albrecht, Alfonsi, Auken, Bové, Brantner, Bélier, Bütikofer, Canfin, Cohn-Bendit, Cornelissen, Cramer, Cronberg, Delli, Durant, Eickhout, Engström, Flautre, Giegold, Grèze, Harms, Hassi, Hudghton, Häfner, Häusling, Jadot, Joly, Junqueras Vies, Keller, Lambert, Lamberts, Lichtenberger, Lochbihler, Rivasi, Romeva i Rueda, Rühle, Sargentini, Schroedter, Schulz Werner, Smith, Staes, Tarand, Tavares, Taylor, Tremopoulos, Trüpel, Turunen, Ždanoka
Against: 34
ALDE: Duff, Mulder
ECR: Ashworth, Bradbourn, Campbell Bannerman, Chichester, Cymański, Fajmon, Ford, Foster, Fox, Girling, Hannan, Harbour, Helmer, Kamall, Kirkhope, McClarkin, Swinburne, Szymański, Tannock, Van Orden
EFD: Andreasen, Belder, Bufton, Messerschmidt
NI: Werthmann
PPE: Corazza Bildt, Fjellner, Salafranca Sánchez-Neyra
S&D: Christensen, Ulvskog
Verts/ALE: Brepoels, Schlyter
Abstention: 14
EFD: (The Earl of) Dartmouth, Clark
GUE/NGL: Ferreira, Figueiredo
NI: Gollnisch, Hartong, Kovács, Le Pen Jean-Marie, Le Pen Marine, Madlener, Sinclaire, Stassen, Szegedi, van der Stoep
Corrections to votes and voting intentions
In favour : Ole Christensen, Jan Mulder, José Ignacio Salafranca Sánchez-Neyra, Marita Ulvskog
43. A7-0222/2011 - Markus Pieper - § 34/2
In favour: 416
ALDE: Alfano, Aylward, Bennahmias, Bușoi, Gallagher, Griesbeck, Harkin, Iovine, Krahmer, Lepage, Mănescu, Ojuland, Oviir, Ries, Rinaldi, Rochefort, Savisaar-Toomast, Skylakakis, Uggias, Vattimo, Weber Renate, van Baalen
ECR: Bielan, Cymański, Kamiński, Kowal, Kurski, Legutko, Migalski, Piotrowski, Szymański, Tomaševski, Wojciechowski, Włosowicz, Ziobro, Zīle
EFD: Imbrasas, Messerschmidt, Salavrakos, Tzavela
GUE/NGL: Angourakis, Bisky, Chountis, Ernst, Hadjigeorgiou, Hoarau, Händel, Hénin, Klute, Kohlíček, Le Hyaric, Liotard, Lösing, Matias, Murphy, Mélenchon, Portas, Ransdorf, Remek, Rubiks, Scholz, Søndergaard, Triantaphyllides, Vergiat, Wils, Zimmer, de Brún
NI: Ehrenhauser, Kovács, Severin, Sosa Wagner, Szegedi, Vadim Tudor, Werthmann
PPE: Abad, Andrikienė, Antonescu, Arias Echeverría, Auconie, Audy, Ayuso, Bach, Bagó, Bastos, Bauer, Belet, Bodu, Bonsignore, Borys, Boulland, Brok, Busuttil, Băsescu, Cadec, Carvalho, Casa, Caspary, Cavada, Coelho, Danjean, Dantin, Dati, David, De Mita, De Veyrac, Delvaux, Díaz de Mera García Consuegra, Estaràs Ferragut, Feio, Fernandes, Fisas Ayxela, Fraga Estévez, Franco, Gallo, Garriga Polledo, Gauzès, Giannakou, Grossetête, Grzyb, Gutiérrez-Cortines, Handzlik, Hankiss, Herranz García, Hibner, Higgins, Hübner, Iturgaiz Angulo, Itälä, Jeggle, Jiménez-Becerril Barrio, Jordan Cizelj, Juvin, Jędrzejewska, Kaczmarek, Kalinowski, Karas, Kasoulides, Kelam, Kelly, Koumoutsakos, Kozłowski, Kratsa-Tsagaropoulou, Kukan, Köstinger, La Via, Lamassoure, Landsbergis, Le Grip, Lisek, Lope Fontagné, Luhan, Lulling, Macovei, Mann, Marcinkiewicz, Marinescu, Mathieu, Mato Adrover, Matula, Mayer, Mayor Oreja, Melo, Mikolášik, Millán Mon, Morin-Chartier, Morkūnaitė-Mikulėnienė, Mészáros, Nitras, Olbrycht, Pallone, Papanikolaou, Papastamkos, Patrão Neves, Peterle, Pietikäinen, Pirker, Ponga, Posselt, Poupakis, Preda, Proust, Pöttering, Rangel, Riquet, Roithová, Rübig, Salafranca Sánchez-Neyra, Sanchez-Schmid, Saryusz-Wolski, Saïfi, Schnieber-Jastram, Schöpflin, Seeber, Siekierski, Silvestris, Skrzydlewska, Sommer, Sonik, Stolojan, Striffler, Sógor, Teixeira, Theocharous, Thun und Hohenstein, Thyssen, Trzaskowski, Tsoukalas, Tőkés, Ungureanu, Vidal-Quadras, Vlasto, Wałęsa, Winkler Iuliu, Zalba Bidegain, Zalewski, Zasada, Zwiefka, Záborská, de Grandes Pascual, del Castillo Vera, Áder, Łukacijewska
S&D: Alves, Andrés Barea, Arif, Arlacchi, Arsenis, Attard-Montalto, Ayala Sender, Badia i Cutchet, Balzani, Balčytis, Berlinguer, Berman, Blinkevičiūtė, Borsellino, Bozkurt, Boștinaru, Brzobohatá, Bullmann, Capoulas Santos, Caronna, Castex, Cercas, Childers, Cofferati, Correia De Campos, Cortés Lastra, Costa, Crețu, Crocetta, Cutaș, Daerden, Danellis, De Angelis, De Keyser, De Rossa, Domenici, Droutsas, Dušek, Dăncilă, El Khadraoui, Ertug, Estrela, Fajon, Ferreira Elisa, Flašíková Beňová, Fleckenstein, Färm, García Pérez, Gardiazábal Rubial, Gebhardt, Geier, Geringer de Oedenberg, Goebbels, Gomes, Grech, Groote, Gualtieri, Guillaume, Gurmai, Göncz, Haug, Herczog, Honeyball, Howitt, Iotova, Irigoyen Pérez, Ivan, Jaakonsaari, Kadenbach, Kammerevert, Kirilov, Kleva, Koppa, Krehl, Kreissl-Dörfler, Lange, Leichtfried, Leinen, López Aguilar, Martínez Martínez, Masip Hidalgo, Mavronikolas, Maňka, McCarthy, Menéndez del Valle, Merkies, Milana, Mirsky, Moraes, Moreira, Muñiz De Urquiza, Neuser, Neveďalová, Obiols, Olejniczak, Padar, Paleckis, Paliadeli, Panzeri, Papadopoulou, Pașcu, Peillon, Perello Rodriguez, Pirillo, Pittella, Plumb, Poc, Podimata, Prendergast, Prodi, Rapkay, Rapti, Repo, Riera Madurell, Rodust, Romero López, Roth-Behrendt, Rouček, Sassoli, Schulz Martin, Senyszyn, Simon, Simpson, Sippel, Skinner, Smolková, Stavrakakis, Steinruck, Stihler, Susta, Swoboda, Sánchez Presedo, Sârbu, Tabajdi, Tarabella, Tirolien, Toia, Tănăsescu, Vaughan, Vergnaud, Vigenin, Weiler, Westphal, Willmott, Yáñez-Barnuevo García, Zala
Verts/ALE: Albrecht, Alfonsi, Auken, Besset, Bové, Brantner, Bélier, Bütikofer, Canfin, Cornelissen, Cramer, Cronberg, Delli, Durant, Eickhout, Engström, Flautre, Giegold, Grèze, Harms, Hassi, Hudghton, Häfner, Häusling, Jadot, Joly, Junqueras Vies, Keller, Lambert, Lamberts, Lichtenberger, Lunacek, Rivasi, Romeva i Rueda, Rühle, Sargentini, Schroedter, Schulz Werner, Smith, Staes, Tarand, Tavares, Taylor, Tremopoulos, Trüpel, Turmes, Turunen, Ždanoka
Against: 203
ALDE: Alvaro, Bearder, Bilbao Barandica, Bowles, Creutzmann, Davies, Donskis, Duff, Gerbrandy, Godmanis, Goerens, Haglund, Hall, Hirsch, Hyusmenova, Ilchev, Jensen, Jäätteenmäki, Kacin, Kazak, Klinz, Koch-Mehrin, Kozlík, Lambsdorff, Ludford, Lynne, Lyon, Løkkegaard, Manner, McMillan-Scott, Michel, Mulder, Newton Dunn, Neyts-Uyttebroeck, Nicolai, Panayotov, Parvanova, Paulsen, Reimers, Rohde, Schaake, Schmidt, Sterckx, Takkula, Thein, Theurer, Tremosa i Balcells, Vajgl, Verhofstadt, Vălean, Wallis, Watson, Wikström, in 't Veld
ECR: Ashworth, Atkins, Bradbourn, Cabrnoch, Callanan, Campbell Bannerman, Chichester, Deva, Elles, Eppink, Fajmon, Ford, Foster, Fox, Girling, Hannan, Harbour, Helmer, Kamall, Kirkhope, Kožušník, McClarkin, Nicholson, Ouzký, Rosbach, Stevenson, Strejček, Swinburne, Tošenovský, Van Orden, Zahradil, van Dalen, Češková
EFD: Belder, Bizzotto, Borghezio, Fontana, Provera, Rossi, Salvini, Scottà, Speroni, Terho
NI: Binev, Brons, Claeys, Gollnisch, Griffin, Le Pen Jean-Marie, Le Pen Marine, Mölzer, Obermayr, Stoyanov Dimitar, Vanhecke
PPE: Albertini, Allam, Angelilli, Antoniozzi, Baldassarre, Balz, Bartolozzi, Bendtsen, Berlato, Böge, Březina, Cancian, Casini, Corazza Bildt, Dehaene, Deutsch, Deß, Dorfmann, Engel, Essayah, Ferber, Fidanza, Fjellner, Gahler, Gardini, Gargani, Glattfelder, Grosch, Gräßle, Gyürk, Gál, Gáll-Pelcz, Hohlmeier, Iacolino, Ivanova, Jahr, Kalniete, Kariņš, Kastler, Klaß, Koch, Korhola, Kovatchev, Kuhn, Kósa, Langen, Lechner, Lehne, Liese, Mastella, Matera, Mauro, Mazzoni, Nedelcheva, Neynsky, Niebler, Oomen-Ruijten, Pack, Patriciello, Pieper, Quisthoudt-Rowohl, Reul, Rivellini, Sartori, Schnellhardt, Schwab, Scurria, Surján, Svensson Alf, Tatarella, Ulmer, Urutchev, Vaidere, Verheyen, Voss, Weisgerber, Wieland, Winkler Hermann, Wortmann-Kool, Zanicchi, Zeller, Zver, de Lange, van Nistelrooij, van de Camp
S&D: Christensen, Enciu, Gierek, Jørgensen, Schaldemose, Thomsen, Zemke
Verts/ALE: Brepoels, Lövin, Schlyter
Abstention: 22
ALDE: Chatzimarkakis, Uspaskich
EFD: (The Earl of) Dartmouth, Andreasen, Bufton, Clark, Paksas
GUE/NGL: Ferreira, Figueiredo
NI: Dodds, Hartong, Madlener, Sinclaire, van der Stoep
PPE: Motti, Muscardini, Saudargas, Šťastný
S&D: Hedh, Ludvigsson, Sehnalová, Westlund
Corrections to votes and voting intentions
In favour : Edward Scicluna
Against : Elmar Brok, Daniel Caspary, Elisabeth Jeggle, Petru Constantin Luhan, Bernd Posselt, Renate Sommer, Marianne Thyssen
Abstention : Laurence J.A.J. Stassen, Marita Ulvskog
44. A7-0222/2011 - Markus Pieper - § 34/3
In favour: 369
ALDE: Alfano, Aylward, Bennahmias, Bilbao Barandica, Bușoi, De Sarnez, Gallagher, Goulard, Griesbeck, Harkin, Iovine, Lepage, Mănescu, Ojuland, Oviir, Rinaldi, Rochefort, Savisaar-Toomast, Skylakakis, Uggias, Vajgl, Vattimo, Weber Renate
ECR: Bielan, Cymański, Kamiński, Kowal, Kurski, Legutko, Migalski, Piotrowski, Szymański, Tomaševski, Wojciechowski, Włosowicz, Ziobro, Zīle
EFD: Imbrasas, Paška, Salavrakos, Tzavela
GUE/NGL: Angourakis, Bisky, Chountis, Ernst, Hadjigeorgiou, Hoarau, Händel, Hénin, Klute, Kohlíček, Le Hyaric, Liotard, Lösing, Matias, Mélenchon, Ransdorf, Remek, Scholz, Søndergaard, Triantaphyllides, Vergiat, Wils, Zimmer, de Brún
NI: Ehrenhauser, Kovács, Sosa Wagner, Vadim Tudor, Werthmann
PPE: Abad, Andrikienė, Auconie, Audy, Bach, Bagó, Bastos, Bauer, Belet, Bonsignore, Borys, Boulland, Brok, Busuttil, Cadec, Carvalho, Casa, Cavada, Coelho, Comi, Danjean, Dantin, Dati, Delvaux, Feio, Fernandes, Franco, Gallo, Gargani, Garriga Polledo, Gauzès, Giannakou, Grosch, Grossetête, Grzyb, Handzlik, Hankiss, Hibner, Higgins, Hübner, Jeggle, Jordan Cizelj, Juvin, Jędrzejewska, Kaczmarek, Karas, Kasoulides, Kelam, Kelly, Koumoutsakos, Kozłowski, Kratsa-Tsagaropoulou, Kukan, Köstinger, La Via, Lamassoure, Landsbergis, Le Brun, Le Grip, Lisek, Lulling, Marcinkiewicz, Mathieu, Melo, Mikolášik, Morin-Chartier, Morkūnaitė-Mikulėnienė, Mészáros, Nitras, Olbrycht, Papanikolaou, Papastamkos, Patrão Neves, Pietikäinen, Pirker, Ponga, Posselt, Poupakis, Proust, Rangel, Riquet, Roithová, Rübig, Sanchez-Schmid, Saryusz-Wolski, Saïfi, Schnieber-Jastram, Schöpflin, Seeber, Siekierski, Skrzydlewska, Sonik, Striffler, Surján, Teixeira, Theocharous, Thun und Hohenstein, Trzaskowski, Tsoukalas, Tőkés, Vlasto, Wałęsa, Zalewski, Zasada, Zwiefka, Záborská, Áder, Łukacijewska, Őry
S&D: Alves, Andrés Barea, Arif, Arlacchi, Arsenis, Attard-Montalto, Badia i Cutchet, Balzani, Balčytis, Berlinguer, Berman, Blinkevičiūtė, Borsellino, Bozkurt, Boștinaru, Brzobohatá, Bullmann, Capoulas Santos, Caronna, Castex, Cercas, Childers, Cofferati, Correia De Campos, Cortés Lastra, Costa, Crețu, Crocetta, Cutaș, Daerden, Danellis, De Angelis, De Keyser, De Rossa, Domenici, Droutsas, Dušek, Dăncilă, El Khadraoui, Ertug, Fajon, Ferreira Elisa, Flašíková Beňová, Fleckenstein, Färm, García Pérez, Gardiazábal Rubial, Gebhardt, Geier, Geringer de Oedenberg, Goebbels, Gomes, Grech, Groote, Gualtieri, Guillaume, Gurmai, Göncz, Haug, Herczog, Honeyball, Howitt, Iotova, Irigoyen Pérez, Ivan, Jaakonsaari, Kadenbach, Kirilov, Kleva, Koppa, Krehl, Kreissl-Dörfler, Lange, Leichtfried, Leinen, López Aguilar, Martin David, Martínez Martínez, Masip Hidalgo, Mavronikolas, Maňka, McCarthy, Menéndez del Valle, Merkies, Milana, Mirsky, Moraes, Moreira, Muñiz De Urquiza, Neuser, Neveďalová, Obiols, Olejniczak, Padar, Paleckis, Paliadeli, Panzeri, Papadopoulou, Pașcu, Peillon, Perello Rodriguez, Pirillo, Pittella, Plumb, Poc, Podimata, Prendergast, Prodi, Rapkay, Rapti, Regner, Repo, Riera Madurell, Rodust, Romero López, Roth-Behrendt, Rouček, Sassoli, Senyszyn, Simon, Simpson, Sippel, Skinner, Smolková, Stavrakakis, Steinruck, Stihler, Susta, Swoboda, Sánchez Presedo, Sârbu, Tarabella, Tirolien, Toia, Tănăsescu, Vaughan, Vergnaud, Vigenin, Weiler, Westphal, Willmott, Yáñez-Barnuevo García, Zala
Verts/ALE: Albrecht, Alfonsi, Auken, Besset, Bové, Brantner, Bélier, Bütikofer, Canfin, Cornelissen, Cramer, Cronberg, Delli, Durant, Eickhout, Engström, Flautre, Giegold, Grèze, Harms, Hassi, Hudghton, Häfner, Häusling, Jadot, Joly, Junqueras Vies, Keller, Lambert, Lamberts, Lichtenberger, Lochbihler, Lunacek, Rivasi, Romeva i Rueda, Rühle, Sargentini, Schroedter, Schulz Werner, Smith, Staes, Tarand, Tavares, Taylor, Tremopoulos, Turunen, Ždanoka
Against: 249
ALDE: Alvaro, Bearder, Bowles, Creutzmann, Davies, Donskis, Duff, Ek, Gerbrandy, Godmanis, Goerens, Haglund, Hall, Hirsch, Hyusmenova, Ilchev, Jensen, Jäätteenmäki, Kacin, Kazak, Klinz, Koch-Mehrin, Kozlík, Krahmer, Lambsdorff, Ludford, Lynne, Lyon, Løkkegaard, Manner, McMillan-Scott, Michel, Mulder, Newton Dunn, Neyts-Uyttebroeck, Nicolai, Panayotov, Parvanova, Paulsen, Reimers, Ries, Rohde, Schaake, Schmidt, Sterckx, Takkula, Thein, Theurer, Tremosa i Balcells, Verhofstadt, Vălean, Wallis, Watson, Wikström, in 't Veld
ECR: Ashworth, Atkins, Bradbourn, Cabrnoch, Callanan, Campbell Bannerman, Chichester, Deva, Elles, Eppink, Fajmon, Ford, Foster, Fox, Girling, Hannan, Harbour, Helmer, Kamall, Kirkhope, Kožušník, Nicholson, Ouzký, Rosbach, Stevenson, Strejček, Swinburne, Tannock, Tošenovský, Van Orden, Vlasák, Zahradil, van Dalen, Češková
EFD: Belder, Bizzotto, Borghezio, Fontana, Morganti, Provera, Salvini, Scottà, Speroni, Terho
GUE/NGL: Rubiks
NI: Binev, Brons, Gollnisch, Griffin, Le Pen Jean-Marie, Le Pen Marine, Mölzer, Obermayr, Stoyanov Dimitar
PPE: Albertini, Allam, Angelilli, Antonescu, Antoniozzi, Arias Echeverría, Ayuso, Baldassarre, Balz, Bartolozzi, Bendtsen, Berlato, Bodu, Böge, Băsescu, Březina, Cancian, Casini, Caspary, Corazza Bildt, David, De Mita, De Veyrac, Dehaene, Deutsch, Deß, Dorfmann, Díaz de Mera García Consuegra, Engel, Essayah, Estaràs Ferragut, Ferber, Fidanza, Fisas Ayxela, Fjellner, Florenz, Fraga Estévez, Gahler, Gardini, Glattfelder, Gräßle, Gutiérrez-Cortines, Gyürk, Gál, Gáll-Pelcz, Herranz García, Hohlmeier, Iacolino, Iturgaiz Angulo, Itälä, Ivanova, Jahr, Jiménez-Becerril Barrio, Járóka, Kalniete, Kariņš, Kastler, Klaß, Koch, Korhola, Kovatchev, Kuhn, Kósa, Langen, Lechner, Lehne, Liese, Lope Fontagné, Luhan, Macovei, Marinescu, Mastella, Matera, Mato Adrover, Matula, Mauro, Mayer, Mayor Oreja, Mazzoni, Millán Mon, Nedelcheva, Neynsky, Niebler, Oomen-Ruijten, Pack, Pallone, Patriciello, Peterle, Pieper, Pöttering, Quisthoudt-Rowohl, Reul, Rivellini, Ronzulli, Salafranca Sánchez-Neyra, Sartori, Schnellhardt, Schwab, Scurria, Silvestris, Sommer, Stolojan, Svensson Alf, Sógor, Tatarella, Thyssen, Ulmer, Urutchev, Vaidere, Verheyen, Vidal-Quadras, Voss, Weisgerber, Wieland, Winkler Iuliu, Winkler Hermann, Wortmann-Kool, Zalba Bidegain, Zeller, Zver, de Grandes Pascual, de Lange, del Castillo Vera, van Nistelrooij, van de Camp
S&D: Christensen, De Castro, Enciu, Gierek, Hedh, Jørgensen, Ludvigsson, Schaldemose, Tabajdi, Thomsen, Westlund, Zemke
Verts/ALE: Brepoels, Lövin, Schlyter
Abstention: 25
ALDE: Chatzimarkakis, Uspaskich
EFD: (The Earl of) Dartmouth, Andreasen, Bufton, Clark
GUE/NGL: Ferreira, Figueiredo
NI: Claeys, Dodds, Hartong, Madlener, Martin Hans-Peter, Sinclaire, Stassen, Vanhecke, van der Stoep
PPE: Motti, Muscardini, Preda, Saudargas, Ungureanu, Šťastný
S&D: Scicluna, Sehnalová
Corrections to votes and voting intentions
In favour : Edward Scicluna, Csaba Sándor Tabajdi
Against : Elmar Brok, Salvador Garriga Polledo, Bernd Posselt, Marita Ulvskog
45. A7-0222/2011 - Markus Pieper - § 35
In favour: 575
ALDE: Alfano, Alvaro, Aylward, Bearder, Bennahmias, Bilbao Barandica, Bowles, Bușoi, Chatzimarkakis, Creutzmann, Davies, De Sarnez, Donskis, Duff, Ek, Gallagher, Gerbrandy, Godmanis, Goerens, Goulard, Griesbeck, Haglund, Hall, Harkin, Hirsch, Hyusmenova, Ilchev, Iovine, Jensen, Jäätteenmäki, Kacin, Kazak, Klinz, Koch-Mehrin, Kozlík, Krahmer, Lambsdorff, Lepage, Ludford, Lynne, Lyon, Løkkegaard, Manner, McMillan-Scott, Michel, Mulder, Mănescu, Newton Dunn, Neyts-Uyttebroeck, Nicolai, Ojuland, Oviir, Panayotov, Parvanova, Paulsen, Reimers, Ries, Rinaldi, Rochefort, Rohde, Savisaar-Toomast, Schaake, Schmidt, Skylakakis, Sterckx, Takkula, Thein, Theurer, Tremosa i Balcells, Uggias, Uspaskich, Vajgl, Vattimo, Verhofstadt, Vălean, Wallis, Watson, Weber Renate, Wikström, in 't Veld, van Baalen
ECR: Bielan, Cymański, Kamiński, Kowal, Kurski, Legutko, Migalski, Piotrowski, Szymański, Tomaševski, Wojciechowski, Włosowicz, Ziobro, Zīle
EFD: Bizzotto, Borghezio, Fontana, Imbrasas, Morganti, Paksas, Paška, Provera, Rossi, Salavrakos, Salvini, Scottà, Speroni, Tzavela
GUE/NGL: Liotard, Ransdorf, de Brún
NI: Binev, Ehrenhauser, Gollnisch, Kovács, Le Pen Jean-Marie, Le Pen Marine, Mölzer, Obermayr, Severin, Sosa Wagner, Stoyanov Dimitar, Szegedi, Vadim Tudor, Werthmann
PPE: Abad, Albertini, Allam, Andrikienė, Angelilli, Antonescu, Antoniozzi, Arias Echeverría, Auconie, Audy, Ayuso, Bach, Bagó, Baldassarre, Balz, Bartolozzi, Bastos, Bauer, Belet, Bendtsen, Berlato, Bodu, Bonsignore, Borys, Boulland, Brok, Busuttil, Böge, Băsescu, Březina, Cadec, Cancian, Carvalho, Casa, Casini, Caspary, Cavada, Coelho, Comi, Corazza Bildt, Danjean, Dantin, Dati, Daul, David, De Mita, De Veyrac, Dehaene, Delvaux, Deutsch, Deß, Dorfmann, Díaz de Mera García Consuegra, Engel, Essayah, Estaràs Ferragut, Feio, Ferber, Fernandes, Fidanza, Fisas Ayxela, Fjellner, Florenz, Fraga Estévez, Franco, Gahler, Gallo, Gardini, Gargani, Gauzès, Giannakou, Glattfelder, Grosch, Grossetête, Grzyb, Gräßle, Gutiérrez-Cortines, Gyürk, Gál, Gáll-Pelcz, Handzlik, Hankiss, Herranz García, Hibner, Higgins, Hohlmeier, Hübner, Iacolino, Iturgaiz Angulo, Itälä, Ivanova, Jahr, Jiménez-Becerril Barrio, Jordan Cizelj, Juvin, Járóka, Jędrzejewska, Kaczmarek, Kalniete, Karas, Kariņš, Kasoulides, Kastler, Kelam, Kelly, Klaß, Koch, Koumoutsakos, Kovatchev, Kozłowski, Kratsa-Tsagaropoulou, Kuhn, Kukan, Kósa, Köstinger, La Via, Lamassoure, Landsbergis, Langen, Le Brun, Le Grip, Lechner, Lehne, Liese, Lisek, Lope Fontagné, Luhan, Lulling, Macovei, Mann, Marcinkiewicz, Marinescu, Mastella, Matera, Mathieu, Mato Adrover, Matula, Mauro, Mayer, Mayor Oreja, Mazzoni, Melo, Mikolášik, Millán Mon, Morin-Chartier, Morkūnaitė-Mikulėnienė, Motti, Muscardini, Mészáros, Nedelcheva, Neynsky, Niebler, Nitras, Olbrycht, Oomen-Ruijten, Pack, Pallone, Papanikolaou, Papastamkos, Patriciello, Patrão Neves, Pieper, Pirker, Ponga, Posselt, Poupakis, Preda, Proust, Pöttering, Quisthoudt-Rowohl, Rangel, Reul, Riquet, Rivellini, Roithová, Ronzulli, Rübig, Salafranca Sánchez-Neyra, Sanchez-Schmid, Sartori, Saryusz-Wolski, Saudargas, Saïfi, Schnellhardt, Schnieber-Jastram, Schwab, Schöpflin, Scurria, Seeber, Siekierski, Silvestris, Skrzydlewska, Sommer, Sonik, Stolojan, Striffler, Surján, Szájer, Sógor, Tatarella, Teixeira, Theocharous, Thun und Hohenstein, Thyssen, Trzaskowski, Tsoukalas, Tőkés, Ulmer, Ungureanu, Urutchev, Vaidere, Verheyen, Vidal-Quadras, Vlasto, Voss, Wałęsa, Weber Manfred, Weisgerber, Wieland, Winkler Iuliu, Winkler Hermann, Wortmann-Kool, Zalba Bidegain, Zalewski, Zanicchi, Zasada, Zeller, Zver, Zwiefka, Záborská, de Grandes Pascual, de Lange, del Castillo Vera, van Nistelrooij, van de Camp, Áder, Łukacijewska, Őry, Šťastný
S&D: Alves, Andrés Barea, Arif, Arlacchi, Arsenis, Attard-Montalto, Ayala Sender, Badia i Cutchet, Balzani, Balčytis, Berlinguer, Berman, Blinkevičiūtė, Borsellino, Bozkurt, Boștinaru, Bullmann, Capoulas Santos, Caronna, Castex, Cercas, Childers, Christensen, Cofferati, Correia De Campos, Cortés Lastra, Costa, Crețu, Crocetta, Cutaș, Daerden, Danellis, De Angelis, De Castro, De Keyser, De Rossa, Domenici, Droutsas, Dušek, Dăncilă, El Khadraoui, Enciu, Ertug, Estrela, Fajon, Ferreira Elisa, Flašíková Beňová, Fleckenstein, Färm, García Pérez, Gardiazábal Rubial, Gebhardt, Geier, Geringer de Oedenberg, Gierek, Goebbels, Gomes, Grech, Groote, Gualtieri, Guillaume, Gurmai, Göncz, Haug, Hedh, Herczog, Honeyball, Howitt, Irigoyen Pérez, Ivan, Jaakonsaari, Jørgensen, Kadenbach, Kalfin, Kammerevert, Kirilov, Kleva, Koppa, Krehl, Kreissl-Dörfler, Lange, Leinen, Ludvigsson, López Aguilar, Martin David, Martínez Martínez, Masip Hidalgo, Mavronikolas, Maňka, McCarthy, Menéndez del Valle, Merkies, Milana, Mirsky, Moraes, Moreira, Muñiz De Urquiza, Neuser, Neveďalová, Obiols, Olejniczak, Padar, Paleckis, Paliadeli, Panzeri, Papadopoulou, Pașcu, Peillon, Perello Rodriguez, Pirillo, Pittella, Plumb, Poc, Podimata, Prendergast, Prodi, Rapkay, Rapti, Regner, Repo, Riera Madurell, Rodust, Romero López, Roth-Behrendt, Rouček, Sassoli, Schaldemose, Scicluna, Senyszyn, Simon, Simpson, Sippel, Skinner, Smolková, Stavrakakis, Steinruck, Stihler, Susta, Swoboda, Sánchez Presedo, Sârbu, Tabajdi, Tarabella, Tirolien, Toia, Tănăsescu, Ulvskog, Van Brempt, Vaughan, Vergnaud, Vigenin, Weiler, Westlund, Westphal, Willmott, Yáñez-Barnuevo García, Zala, Zemke
Verts/ALE: Albrecht, Alfonsi, Auken, Besset, Bové, Brantner, Brepoels, Bélier, Bütikofer, Canfin, Cornelissen, Cramer, Cronberg, Delli, Durant, Eickhout, Engström, Flautre, Giegold, Grèze, Harms, Hassi, Hudghton, Häfner, Häusling, Jadot, Joly, Junqueras Vies, Keller, Lambert, Lamberts, Lichtenberger, Lochbihler, Lunacek, Lövin, Rivasi, Romeva i Rueda, Rühle, Sargentini, Schlyter, Schroedter, Schulz Werner, Smith, Staes, Tarand, Tavares, Taylor, Tremopoulos, Trüpel, Turmes, Turunen, Ždanoka
Against: 77
ECR: Ashworth, Atkins, Bradbourn, Cabrnoch, Callanan, Campbell Bannerman, Chichester, Deva, Elles, Eppink, Fajmon, Ford, Foster, Fox, Girling, Hannan, Harbour, Helmer, Kamall, Kirkhope, Kožušník, McClarkin, Nicholson, Ouzký, Rosbach, Stevenson, Strejček, Swinburne, Tannock, Tošenovský, Van Orden, Vlasák, Zahradil, van Dalen, Češková
EFD: (The Earl of) Dartmouth, Andreasen, Belder, Bufton, Messerschmidt, Terho
GUE/NGL: Angourakis, Bisky, Chountis, Ernst, Ferreira João, Figueiredo, Hadjigeorgiou, Hoarau, Händel, Hénin, Klute, Kohlíček, Le Hyaric, Lösing, Matias, Murphy, Mélenchon, Portas, Remek, Rubiks, Scholz, Triantaphyllides, Vergiat, Wils, Zimmer
NI: Brons, Dodds, Griffin, Hartong, Madlener, Sinclaire, Stassen, van der Stoep
PPE: Svensson
S&D: Brzobohatá, Sehnalová
Abstention: 1
EFD: Clark
Corrections to votes and voting intentions
In favour : Britta Thomsen
46. A7-0222/2011 - Markus Pieper - Recital L
In favour: 601
ALDE: Alfano, Alvaro, Aylward, Bearder, Bennahmias, Bilbao Barandica, Bowles, Bușoi, Chatzimarkakis, Creutzmann, Davies, De Sarnez, Donskis, Duff, Ek, Gallagher, Gerbrandy, Godmanis, Goerens, Goulard, Griesbeck, Haglund, Hall, Harkin, Hirsch, Hyusmenova, Ilchev, Iovine, Jensen, Jäätteenmäki, Kazak, Klinz, Koch-Mehrin, Kozlík, Krahmer, Lambsdorff, Lepage, Ludford, Lynne, Lyon, Løkkegaard, Manner, McMillan-Scott, Michel, Mulder, Mănescu, Newton Dunn, Neyts-Uyttebroeck, Nicolai, Ojuland, Oviir, Panayotov, Parvanova, Paulsen, Reimers, Ries, Rinaldi, Rochefort, Rohde, Savisaar-Toomast, Schaake, Schmidt, Skylakakis, Sterckx, Takkula, Thein, Theurer, Tremosa i Balcells, Uggias, Uspaskich, Vajgl, Vattimo, Verhofstadt, Vălean, Wallis, Watson, Weber Renate, Wikström, in 't Veld, van Baalen
ECR: Bielan, Cymański, Kamiński, Kowal, Kurski, Legutko, Migalski, Piotrowski, Tomaševski, Wojciechowski, Włosowicz, Ziobro, Zīle
EFD: Bizzotto, Borghezio, Fontana, Imbrasas, Morganti, Paksas, Paška, Rossi, Salavrakos, Salvini, Scottà, Speroni, Tzavela
GUE/NGL: Angourakis, Bisky, Chountis, Ernst, Ferreira João, Figueiredo, Hadjigeorgiou, Hoarau, Händel, Hénin, Klute, Kohlíček, Le Hyaric, Liotard, Lösing, Matias, Murphy, Mélenchon, Portas, Ransdorf, Remek, Rubiks, Scholz, Søndergaard, Triantaphyllides, Vergiat, Wils, Zimmer, de Brún
NI: Binev, Ehrenhauser, Kovács, Mölzer, Obermayr, Severin, Sosa Wagner, Stoyanov Dimitar, Szegedi, Vadim Tudor, Werthmann
PPE: Abad, Albertini, Allam, Andrikienė, Angelilli, Antonescu, Antoniozzi, Arias Echeverría, Auconie, Audy, Ayuso, Bach, Bagó, Baldassarre, Balz, Bartolozzi, Bastos, Bauer, Belet, Bendtsen, Berlato, Bodu, Bonsignore, Borys, Boulland, Brok, Busuttil, Böge, Băsescu, Březina, Cadec, Cancian, Carvalho, Casa, Casini, Caspary, Cavada, Coelho, Comi, Danjean, Dantin, Dati, Daul, David, De Mita, De Veyrac, Delvaux, Deutsch, Deß, Dorfmann, Díaz de Mera García Consuegra, Engel, Essayah, Estaràs Ferragut, Feio, Ferber, Fernandes, Fidanza, Fisas Ayxela, Florenz, Fraga Estévez, Franco, Gahler, Gallo, Gardini, Gargani, Garriga Polledo, Gauzès, Giannakou, Glattfelder, Grosch, Grossetête, Grzyb, Gräßle, Gutiérrez-Cortines, Gyürk, Gál, Gáll-Pelcz, Handzlik, Hankiss, Herranz García, Hibner, Higgins, Hohlmeier, Hübner, Iacolino, Iturgaiz Angulo, Itälä, Ivanova, Jahr, Jeggle, Jiménez-Becerril Barrio, Jordan Cizelj, Juvin, Járóka, Jędrzejewska, Kaczmarek, Kalinowski, Kalniete, Karas, Kariņš, Kasoulides, Kastler, Kelam, Kelly, Klaß, Koch, Korhola, Koumoutsakos, Kovatchev, Kozłowski, Kratsa-Tsagaropoulou, Kuhn, Kukan, Kósa, Köstinger, La Via, Lamassoure, Landsbergis, Langen, Le Brun, Le Grip, Lechner, Lehne, Liese, Lisek, Lope Fontagné, Luhan, Lulling, Macovei, Mann, Marcinkiewicz, Marinescu, Mastella, Matera, Mathieu, Mato Adrover, Matula, Mauro, Mayer, Mayor Oreja, Mazzoni, Melo, Mikolášik, Millán Mon, Morin-Chartier, Morkūnaitė-Mikulėnienė, Motti, Muscardini, Mészáros, Nedelcheva, Neynsky, Niebler, Nitras, Olbrycht, Oomen-Ruijten, Pack, Pallone, Papanikolaou, Papastamkos, Patriciello, Patrão Neves, Peterle, Pieper, Pietikäinen, Pirker, Ponga, Posselt, Poupakis, Preda, Proust, Pöttering, Quisthoudt-Rowohl, Rangel, Reul, Riquet, Rivellini, Roithová, Ronzulli, Rübig, Salafranca Sánchez-Neyra, Sanchez-Schmid, Sartori, Saryusz-Wolski, Saudargas, Saïfi, Schnellhardt, Schnieber-Jastram, Schwab, Schöpflin, Scurria, Seeber, Siekierski, Silvestris, Skrzydlewska, Sommer, Sonik, Stolojan, Striffler, Surján, Svensson Alf, Szájer, Sógor, Tatarella, Teixeira, Theocharous, Thun und Hohenstein, Thyssen, Trzaskowski, Tsoukalas, Ulmer, Ungureanu, Urutchev, Vaidere, Verheyen, Vidal-Quadras, Vlasto, Voss, Wałęsa, Weber Manfred, Weisgerber, Wieland, Winkler Iuliu, Winkler Hermann, Wortmann-Kool, Zalba Bidegain, Zalewski, Zanicchi, Zasada, Zeller, Zver, Zwiefka, Záborská, de Grandes Pascual, de Lange, del Castillo Vera, van Nistelrooij, van de Camp, Áder, Łukacijewska, Őry, Šťastný
S&D: Alves, Andrés Barea, Arif, Arlacchi, Arsenis, Attard-Montalto, Ayala Sender, Badia i Cutchet, Balzani, Balčytis, Berlinguer, Berman, Blinkevičiūtė, Borsellino, Bozkurt, Boștinaru, Brzobohatá, Bullmann, Capoulas Santos, Caronna, Castex, Cercas, Childers, Christensen, Cofferati, Correia De Campos, Cortés Lastra, Costa, Crețu, Crocetta, Cutaș, Daerden, Danellis, De Angelis, De Castro, De Keyser, De Rossa, Domenici, Droutsas, Dušek, Dăncilă, El Khadraoui, Enciu, Ertug, Estrela, Fajon, Ferreira Elisa, Flašíková Beňová, Fleckenstein, Färm, García Pérez, Gardiazábal Rubial, Gebhardt, Geier, Geringer de Oedenberg, Gierek, Goebbels, Gomes, Grech, Groote, Gualtieri, Guillaume, Gurmai, Göncz, Haug, Hedh, Herczog, Honeyball, Howitt, Iotova, Irigoyen Pérez, Ivan, Jaakonsaari, Jørgensen, Kadenbach, Kalfin, Kammerevert, Kirilov, Kleva, Koppa, Krehl, Kreissl-Dörfler, Lange, Leichtfried, Leinen, Ludvigsson, López Aguilar, Martin David, Martínez Martínez, Masip Hidalgo, Mavronikolas, Maňka, McCarthy, Menéndez del Valle, Merkies, Milana, Mirsky, Moraes, Moreira, Muñiz De Urquiza, Neuser, Neveďalová, Obiols, Olejniczak, Padar, Paliadeli, Panzeri, Papadopoulou, Pașcu, Peillon, Perello Rodriguez, Pirillo, Plumb, Poc, Podimata, Prendergast, Prodi, Rapkay, Rapti, Regner, Repo, Riera Madurell, Rodust, Romero López, Roth-Behrendt, Rouček, Sassoli, Schaldemose, Schulz Martin, Scicluna, Sehnalová, Senyszyn, Simon, Simpson, Sippel, Skinner, Smolková, Stavrakakis, Steinruck, Stihler, Susta, Swoboda, Sánchez Presedo, Sârbu, Tabajdi, Tarabella, Thomsen, Tirolien, Toia, Tănăsescu, Ulvskog, Van Brempt, Vaughan, Vergnaud, Vigenin, Weiler, Westlund, Westphal, Willmott, Yáñez-Barnuevo García, Zala, Zemke
Verts/ALE: Albrecht, Alfonsi, Auken, Besset, Bové, Brantner, Brepoels, Bélier, Bütikofer, Canfin, Cohn-Bendit, Cornelissen, Cramer, Cronberg, Delli, Durant, Eickhout, Engström, Flautre, Giegold, Grèze, Harms, Hassi, Hudghton, Häfner, Häusling, Jadot, Joly, Junqueras Vies, Keller, Lambert, Lamberts, Lichtenberger, Lochbihler, Lunacek, Rivasi, Romeva i Rueda, Rühle, Sargentini, Schroedter, Schulz Werner, Smith, Staes, Tarand, Tavares, Taylor, Tremopoulos, Trüpel, Turmes, Turunen, Ždanoka
Against: 57
ECR: Ashworth, Atkins, Bradbourn, Cabrnoch, Callanan, Campbell Bannerman, Chichester, Deva, Elles, Eppink, Fajmon, Ford, Foster, Fox, Girling, Hannan, Harbour, Helmer, Kamall, Kirkhope, Kožušník, McClarkin, Nicholson, Ouzký, Rosbach, Stevenson, Strejček, Swinburne, Szymański, Tannock, Tošenovský, Van Orden, Vlasák, Zahradil, van Dalen, Češková
EFD: (The Earl of) Dartmouth, Andreasen, Belder, Bufton, Clark, Messerschmidt, Terho
NI: Brons, Claeys, Dodds, Griffin, Hartong, Madlener, Sinclaire, Stassen, Vanhecke, van der Stoep
PPE: Corazza Bildt, Fjellner
Verts/ALE: Lövin, Schlyter
Abstention: 6
EFD: Provera
NI: Gollnisch, Le Pen Jean-Marie, Le Pen Marine, Martin Hans-Peter
S&D: Pittella
47. A7-0222/2011 - Markus Pieper - Recital M
In favour: 597
ALDE: Alfano, Alvaro, Aylward, Bearder, Bennahmias, Bilbao Barandica, Bowles, Bușoi, Chatzimarkakis, Creutzmann, Davies, De Sarnez, Donskis, Duff, Ek, Gallagher, Godmanis, Goerens, Goulard, Griesbeck, Haglund, Hall, Harkin, Hirsch, Hyusmenova, Iovine, Jensen, Jäätteenmäki, Kacin, Kazak, Klinz, Koch-Mehrin, Kozlík, Krahmer, Lambsdorff, Lepage, Ludford, Lynne, Lyon, Løkkegaard, Manner, McMillan-Scott, Michel, Mulder, Mănescu, Newton Dunn, Neyts-Uyttebroeck, Nicolai, Ojuland, Panayotov, Parvanova, Paulsen, Reimers, Ries, Rinaldi, Rochefort, Rohde, Savisaar-Toomast, Schmidt, Skylakakis, Sterckx, Takkula, Thein, Theurer, Tremosa i Balcells, Uggias, Uspaskich, Vajgl, Vattimo, Verhofstadt, Vălean, Wallis, Watson, Weber Renate, Wikström, van Baalen
ECR: Bielan, Cabrnoch, Callanan, Cymański, Eppink, Fajmon, Kamiński, Kožušník, Kurski, Legutko, Migalski, Nicholson, Piotrowski, Rosbach, Stevenson, Strejček, Swinburne, Tomaševski, Tošenovský, Vlasák, Wojciechowski, Włosowicz, Zahradil, Ziobro, Zīle, van Dalen, Češková
EFD: Bizzotto, Borghezio, Fontana, Morganti, Paška, Provera, Rossi, Salavrakos, Salvini, Scottà, Speroni, Tzavela
GUE/NGL: Angourakis, Bisky, Chountis, Ernst, Ferreira João, Figueiredo, Hadjigeorgiou, Händel, Hénin, Klute, Kohlíček, Le Hyaric, Liotard, Lösing, Matias, Murphy, Mélenchon, Portas, Ransdorf, Remek, Rubiks, Scholz, Søndergaard, Triantaphyllides, Vergiat, Wils, Zimmer, de Brún
NI: Binev, Kovács, Mölzer, Obermayr, Severin, Sosa Wagner, Stoyanov Dimitar, Vadim Tudor, Werthmann
PPE: Abad, Albertini, Allam, Andrikienė, Angelilli, Antonescu, Antoniozzi, Arias Echeverría, Auconie, Audy, Ayuso, Bach, Bagó, Baldassarre, Balz, Bartolozzi, Bastos, Bauer, Belet, Bendtsen, Berlato, Bodu, Bonsignore, Borys, Boulland, Brok, Busuttil, Böge, Băsescu, Březina, Cadec, Cancian, Carvalho, Casa, Casini, Caspary, Cavada, Coelho, Comi, Danjean, Dantin, Dati, Daul, David, De Mita, De Veyrac, Delvaux, Deutsch, Deß, Dorfmann, Díaz de Mera García Consuegra, Engel, Essayah, Estaràs Ferragut, Feio, Ferber, Fernandes, Fidanza, Fisas Ayxela, Florenz, Fraga Estévez, Franco, Gahler, Gardini, Gargani, Garriga Polledo, Gauzès, Giannakou, Glattfelder, Grosch, Grossetête, Grzyb, Gräßle, Gutiérrez-Cortines, Gyürk, Gál, Gáll-Pelcz, Handzlik, Hankiss, Herranz García, Hibner, Higgins, Hohlmeier, Hübner, Iacolino, Iturgaiz Angulo, Itälä, Ivanova, Jahr, Jeggle, Jiménez-Becerril Barrio, Jordan Cizelj, Juvin, Járóka, Jędrzejewska, Kaczmarek, Kalinowski, Kalniete, Karas, Kariņš, Kasoulides, Kastler, Kelam, Kelly, Klaß, Koch, Korhola, Kovatchev, Kozłowski, Kratsa-Tsagaropoulou, Kuhn, Kukan, Köstinger, La Via, Lamassoure, Landsbergis, Langen, Le Brun, Le Grip, Lechner, Lehne, Liese, Lisek, Lope Fontagné, Lulling, Macovei, Mann, Marcinkiewicz, Marinescu, Mastella, Matera, Mathieu, Mato Adrover, Matula, Mauro, Mayer, Mayor Oreja, Mazzoni, Mikolášik, Millán Mon, Morin-Chartier, Morkūnaitė-Mikulėnienė, Motti, Muscardini, Mészáros, Nedelcheva, Neynsky, Niebler, Nitras, Olbrycht, Oomen-Ruijten, Pack, Pallone, Papanikolaou, Papastamkos, Patriciello, Patrão Neves, Peterle, Pieper, Pietikäinen, Pirker, Ponga, Posselt, Poupakis, Preda, Proust, Pöttering, Quisthoudt-Rowohl, Rangel, Reul, Riquet, Rivellini, Roithová, Ronzulli, Rübig, Salafranca Sánchez-Neyra, Sanchez-Schmid, Sartori, Saryusz-Wolski, Saudargas, Saïfi, Schnellhardt, Schnieber-Jastram, Schwab, Schöpflin, Scurria, Seeber, Siekierski, Silvestris, Skrzydlewska, Sommer, Sonik, Stolojan, Striffler, Surján, Svensson Alf, Szájer, Sógor, Tatarella, Teixeira, Theocharous, Thun und Hohenstein, Thyssen, Trzaskowski, Tsoukalas, Tőkés, Ulmer, Ungureanu, Urutchev, Vaidere, Verheyen, Vidal-Quadras, Vlasto, Voss, Wałęsa, Weber Manfred, Weisgerber, Wieland, Winkler Iuliu, Winkler Hermann, Wortmann-Kool, Zalba Bidegain, Zalewski, Zanicchi, Zasada, Zeller, Zver, Zwiefka, Záborská, de Grandes Pascual, de Lange, del Castillo Vera, van Nistelrooij, van de Camp, Áder, Łukacijewska, Őry, Šťastný
S&D: Alves, Arif, Arlacchi, Arsenis, Attard-Montalto, Ayala Sender, Badia i Cutchet, Balzani, Balčytis, Berlinguer, Berman, Blinkevičiūtė, Borsellino, Bozkurt, Boștinaru, Brzobohatá, Bullmann, Capoulas Santos, Caronna, Castex, Cercas, Childers, Christensen, Cofferati, Correia De Campos, Cortés Lastra, Costa, Crețu, Crocetta, Cutaș, Daerden, Danellis, De Angelis, De Castro, De Keyser, De Rossa, Domenici, Droutsas, Dušek, Dăncilă, El Khadraoui, Enciu, Ertug, Fajon, Ferreira Elisa, Flašíková Beňová, Fleckenstein, Färm, García Pérez, Gardiazábal Rubial, Gebhardt, Geier, Geringer de Oedenberg, Gierek, Goebbels, Gomes, Grech, Groote, Gualtieri, Guillaume, Gurmai, Göncz, Haug, Hedh, Herczog, Honeyball, Howitt, Iotova, Irigoyen Pérez, Ivan, Jaakonsaari, Jørgensen, Kadenbach, Kalfin, Kammerevert, Kirilov, Kleva, Koppa, Krehl, Kreissl-Dörfler, Lange, Leichtfried, Leinen, Ludvigsson, López Aguilar, Martin David, Martínez Martínez, Masip Hidalgo, Mavronikolas, Maňka, McCarthy, Menéndez del Valle, Merkies, Milana, Mirsky, Moraes, Moreira, Muñiz De Urquiza, Neuser, Neveďalová, Obiols, Olejniczak, Padar, Paliadeli, Panzeri, Papadopoulou, Pașcu, Peillon, Perello Rodriguez, Pirillo, Pittella, Plumb, Poc, Podimata, Prendergast, Prodi, Rapkay, Rapti, Regner, Repo, Riera Madurell, Rodust, Romero López, Roth-Behrendt, Rouček, Sassoli, Schaldemose, Scicluna, Sehnalová, Senyszyn, Simon, Simpson, Sippel, Skinner, Smolková, Stavrakakis, Steinruck, Stihler, Susta, Swoboda, Sánchez Presedo, Sârbu, Tabajdi, Tarabella, Thomsen, Tirolien, Toia, Tănăsescu, Ulvskog, Vaughan, Vergnaud, Vigenin, Weiler, Westlund, Westphal, Willmott, Yáñez-Barnuevo García, Zala, Zemke
Verts/ALE: Albrecht, Alfonsi, Auken, Besset, Bové, Brantner, Brepoels, Bélier, Cohn-Bendit, Cornelissen, Cramer, Cronberg, Delli, Durant, Engström, Flautre, Giegold, Grèze, Harms, Hassi, Hudghton, Häfner, Häusling, Jadot, Joly, Junqueras Vies, Keller, Lambert, Lamberts, Lichtenberger, Lochbihler, Lunacek, Rivasi, Romeva i Rueda, Rühle, Sargentini, Schroedter, Schulz Werner, Smith, Staes, Tarand, Tavares, Taylor, Tremopoulos, Trüpel, Turmes, Turunen, Ždanoka
Against: 46
ALDE: Gerbrandy, Oviir, Schaake, in 't Veld
ECR: Ashworth, Atkins, Bradbourn, Campbell Bannerman, Chichester, Deva, Elles, Ford, Foster, Fox, Girling, Hannan, Harbour, Helmer, Kamall, Kirkhope, Kowal, McClarkin, Ouzký, Szymański, Tannock, Van Orden
EFD: Belder, Messerschmidt, Paksas, Terho
NI: Brons, Gollnisch, Griffin, Hartong, Le Pen Jean-Marie, Le Pen Marine, Madlener, Martin Hans-Peter, Sinclaire, Stassen, van der Stoep
PPE: Corazza Bildt, Fjellner, Kósa
Verts/ALE: Lövin, Schlyter
Abstention: 7
EFD: (The Earl of) Dartmouth, Andreasen, Bufton, Clark
NI: Claeys, Dodds, Szegedi
48. A7-0222/2011 - Markus Pieper - Resolution
In favour: 506
ALDE: Aylward, Bearder, Bennahmias, Bilbao Barandica, Bowles, Bușoi, Chatzimarkakis, Creutzmann, Davies, De Sarnez, Donskis, Duff, Ek, Gallagher, Gerbrandy, Godmanis, Goerens, Goulard, Griesbeck, Hall, Harkin, Hyusmenova, Ilchev, Iovine, Jensen, Jäätteenmäki, Kazak, Koch-Mehrin, Kozlík, Krahmer, Lambsdorff, Lepage, Ludford, Lynne, Løkkegaard, Manner, McMillan-Scott, Michel, Mulder, Mănescu, Newton Dunn, Neyts-Uyttebroeck, Nicolai, Oviir, Panayotov, Parvanova, Paulsen, Reimers, Ries, Rinaldi, Rochefort, Rohde, Savisaar-Toomast, Schaake, Schmidt, Skylakakis, Sterckx, Takkula, Thein, Theurer, Tremosa i Balcells, Uggias, Uspaskich, Vajgl, Vattimo, Verhofstadt, Vălean, Wallis, Watson, Weber Renate, Wikström, in 't Veld, van Baalen
ECR: Bielan, Cabrnoch, Cymański, Eppink, Kamiński, Kowal, Kožušník, Kurski, Legutko, Migalski, Nicholson, Ouzký, Piotrowski, Rosbach, Stevenson, Strejček, Swinburne, Szymański, Tomaševski, Tošenovský, Vlasák, Wojciechowski, Włosowicz, Zahradil, Ziobro, Zīle, van Dalen, Češková
EFD: Imbrasas, Paksas, Paška, Salavrakos, Tzavela
GUE/NGL: Hoarau, Kohlíček, Remek, Rubiks, de Brún
NI: Binev, Kovács, Mölzer, Obermayr, Severin, Sosa Wagner, Stoyanov Dimitar, Vadim Tudor, Werthmann
PPE: Abad, Albertini, Allam, Andrikienė, Angelilli, Antonescu, Antoniozzi, Arias Echeverría, Auconie, Audy, Ayuso, Bach, Bagó, Baldassarre, Balz, Bartolozzi, Bastos, Bauer, Belet, Bendtsen, Berlato, Bodu, Bonsignore, Borys, Boulland, Brok, Busuttil, Băsescu, Březina, Cadec, Cancian, Carvalho, Casa, Casini, Caspary, Cavada, Coelho, Comi, Danjean, Dantin, Dati, Daul, David, De Mita, De Veyrac, Delvaux, Deutsch, Dorfmann, Díaz de Mera García Consuegra, Essayah, Estaràs Ferragut, Feio, Ferber, Fernandes, Fidanza, Fisas Ayxela, Florenz, Fraga Estévez, Franco, Gahler, Gallo, Gardini, Gargani, Garriga Polledo, Gauzès, Giannakou, Glattfelder, Grosch, Grossetête, Grzyb, Gräßle, Gutiérrez-Cortines, Gyürk, Gál, Gáll-Pelcz, Handzlik, Hankiss, Herranz García, Hibner, Higgins, Hohlmeier, Hübner, Iacolino, Iturgaiz Angulo, Itälä, Ivanova, Jeggle, Jiménez-Becerril Barrio, Jordan Cizelj, Juvin, Járóka, Jędrzejewska, Kaczmarek, Kalinowski, Kalniete, Karas, Kasoulides, Kastler, Kelam, Kelly, Klaß, Korhola, Koumoutsakos, Kovatchev, Kozłowski, Kratsa-Tsagaropoulou, Kuhn, Kukan, Kósa, Köstinger, La Via, Lamassoure, Landsbergis, Langen, Le Brun, Le Grip, Lechner, Lisek, Lope Fontagné, Luhan, Lulling, Macovei, Mann, Marcinkiewicz, Marinescu, Mastella, Matera, Mathieu, Mato Adrover, Matula, Mauro, Mayer, Mayor Oreja, Mazzoni, Mikolášik, Morin-Chartier, Morkūnaitė-Mikulėnienė, Motti, Muscardini, Mészáros, Nedelcheva, Neynsky, Nitras, Olbrycht, Oomen-Ruijten, Pack, Pallone, Papanikolaou, Papastamkos, Patriciello, Patrão Neves, Peterle, Pieper, Pietikäinen, Pirker, Ponga, Posselt, Poupakis, Preda, Proust, Pöttering, Quisthoudt-Rowohl, Rangel, Riquet, Rivellini, Roithová, Ronzulli, Rübig, Salafranca Sánchez-Neyra, Sanchez-Schmid, Sartori, Saryusz-Wolski, Saudargas, Saïfi, Schnellhardt, Schnieber-Jastram, Schwab, Schöpflin, Scurria, Seeber, Siekierski, Skrzydlewska, Sommer, Sonik, Stolojan, Striffler, Surján, Szájer, Sógor, Tatarella, Teixeira, Theocharous, Thun und Hohenstein, Thyssen, Trzaskowski, Tsoukalas, Tőkés, Ulmer, Ungureanu, Urutchev, Verheyen, Vidal-Quadras, Vlasto, Voss, Wałęsa, Weber Manfred, Wieland, Winkler Iuliu, Wortmann-Kool, Zalba Bidegain, Zalewski, Zanicchi, Zasada, Zver, Zwiefka, Záborská, de Grandes Pascual, del Castillo Vera, van Nistelrooij, van de Camp, Áder, Łukacijewska, Őry, Šťastný
S&D: Alves, Andrés Barea, Arif, Arlacchi, Arsenis, Attard-Montalto, Ayala Sender, Badia i Cutchet, Balzani, Balčytis, Berlinguer, Berman, Blinkevičiūtė, Borsellino, Bozkurt, Boștinaru, Brzobohatá, Bullmann, Capoulas Santos, Caronna, Castex, Cercas, Childers, Christensen, Cofferati, Correia De Campos, Cortés Lastra, Costa, Crețu, Crocetta, Cutaș, Daerden, Danellis, De Angelis, De Castro, De Keyser, De Rossa, Domenici, Droutsas, Dušek, Dăncilă, El Khadraoui, Enciu, Ertug, Estrela, Fajon, Ferreira Elisa, Flašíková Beňová, Fleckenstein, Färm, García Pérez, Gardiazábal Rubial, Gebhardt, Geier, Geringer de Oedenberg, Gierek, Goebbels, Gomes, Grech, Groote, Gualtieri, Guillaume, Gurmai, Göncz, Haug, Hedh, Herczog, Honeyball, Howitt, Iotova, Irigoyen Pérez, Ivan, Jaakonsaari, Jørgensen, Kadenbach, Kalfin, Kammerevert, Kirilov, Kleva, Koppa, Krehl, Kreissl-Dörfler, Lange, Leichtfried, Leinen, Ludvigsson, López Aguilar, Martin David, Martínez Martínez, Mavronikolas, Maňka, McCarthy, Menéndez del Valle, Merkies, Milana, Mirsky, Moraes, Moreira, Muñiz De Urquiza, Neuser, Neveďalová, Obiols, Olejniczak, Padar, Paliadeli, Panzeri, Papadopoulou, Pașcu, Peillon, Pirillo, Pittella, Plumb, Poc, Podimata, Prendergast, Prodi, Rapkay, Rapti, Regner, Repo, Riera Madurell, Rodust, Romero López, Roth-Behrendt, Rouček, Sassoli, Schaldemose, Schulz Martin, Scicluna, Sehnalová, Senyszyn, Simon, Simpson, Sippel, Skinner, Smolková, Stavrakakis, Steinruck, Stihler, Susta, Swoboda, Sánchez Presedo, Sârbu, Tabajdi, Tarabella, Thomsen, Tirolien, Toia, Tănăsescu, Ulvskog, Van Brempt, Vaughan, Vergnaud, Vigenin, Weiler, Westlund, Westphal, Willmott, Yáñez-Barnuevo García, Zala, Zemke
Verts/ALE: Tarand
Against: 48
ALDE: Haglund
ECR: Ashworth, Atkins, Bradbourn, Callanan, Campbell Bannerman, Chichester, Deva, Ford, Foster, Fox, Girling, Hannan, Harbour, Helmer, Kamall, Kirkhope, McClarkin, Tannock, Van Orden
EFD: (The Earl of) Dartmouth, Andreasen, Bufton, Clark, Messerschmidt, Terho
GUE/NGL: Angourakis, Ferreira João, Figueiredo, Hadjigeorgiou
NI: Brons, Claeys, Griffin, Hartong, Le Pen Jean-Marie, Madlener, Martin Hans-Peter, Sinclaire, Stassen, Vanhecke, van der Stoep
PPE: Corazza Bildt, Fjellner, Jahr, Lehne, Reul, Svensson Alf, Vaidere
Abstention: 101
ALDE: Alfano, Alvaro, Hirsch
ECR: Fajmon
EFD: Belder, Bizzotto, Borghezio, Fontana, Morganti, Provera, Rossi, Salvini, Scottà, Speroni
GUE/NGL: Bisky, Chountis, Ernst, Händel, Hénin, Klute, Le Hyaric, Liotard, Lösing, Matias, Murphy, Mélenchon, Portas, Ransdorf, Scholz, Søndergaard, Vergiat, Wils, Zimmer
NI: Dodds, Ehrenhauser, Gollnisch, Le Pen Marine, Szegedi
PPE: Böge, Deß, Engel, Kariņš, Koch, Millán Mon, Niebler, Silvestris, Weisgerber, Winkler Hermann, Zeller, de Lange
S&D: Masip Hidalgo
Verts/ALE: Albrecht, Alfonsi, Auken, Besset, Bové, Brantner, Brepoels, Bélier, Bütikofer, Cohn-Bendit, Cornelissen, Cramer, Cronberg, Delli, Durant, Eickhout, Engström, Flautre, Giegold, Grèze, Harms, Hassi, Hudghton, Häfner, Häusling, Jadot, Joly, Junqueras Vies, Keller, Lambert, Lamberts, Lichtenberger, Lochbihler, Lunacek, Lövin, Rivasi, Romeva i Rueda, Rühle, Sargentini, Schlyter, Schroedter, Schulz Werner, Smith, Staes, Tavares, Taylor, Tremopoulos, Trüpel, Turunen, Ždanoka
49. A7-0206/2011 - Charles Goerens - Amendment 1
In favour: 570
ALDE: Alfano, Alvaro, Aylward, Bearder, Bennahmias, Bilbao Barandica, Bușoi, Chatzimarkakis, Creutzmann, Davies, De Sarnez, Donskis, Duff, Ek, Gallagher, Gerbrandy, Godmanis, Goerens, Goulard, Griesbeck, Haglund, Hall, Harkin, Hirsch, Hyusmenova, Ilchev, Iovine, Jensen, Jäätteenmäki, Kazak, Klinz, Kozlík, Lambsdorff, Lepage, Ludford, Lynne, Lyon, Løkkegaard, McMillan-Scott, Michel, Mulder, Mănescu, Newton Dunn, Neyts-Uyttebroeck, Nicolai, Oviir, Panayotov, Parvanova, Paulsen, Reimers, Ries, Rinaldi, Rochefort, Savisaar-Toomast, Schaake, Schmidt, Skylakakis, Sterckx, Takkula, Thein, Theurer, Tremosa i Balcells, Uggias, Uspaskich, Vajgl, Vattimo, Verhofstadt, Vălean, Wallis, Watson, Wikström, in 't Veld, van Baalen
ECR: Ashworth, Atkins, Bielan, Bradbourn, Callanan, Campbell Bannerman, Chichester, Cymański, Deva, Elles, Ford, Foster, Fox, Girling, Harbour, Kamall, Kamiński, Kirkhope, Kowal, Kožušník, Kurski, Legutko, McClarkin, Migalski, Nicholson, Ouzký, Piotrowski, Rosbach, Stevenson, Strejček, Swinburne, Tannock, Tomaševski, Tošenovský, Van Orden, Vlasák, Wojciechowski, Włosowicz, Zahradil, Zīle, van Dalen, Češková
EFD: Imbrasas, Paksas, Paška, Salavrakos, Terho, Tzavela
GUE/NGL: Bisky, Chountis, Ernst, Ferreira João, Hadjigeorgiou, Händel, Klute, Le Hyaric, Liotard, Lösing, Matias, Murphy, Ransdorf, Remek, Scholz, Søndergaard, Triantaphyllides, Vergiat, Wils, Zimmer, de Brún
NI: Binev, Ehrenhauser, Kovács, Martin Hans-Peter, Severin, Sinclaire, Sosa Wagner, Stoyanov Dimitar, Szegedi, Vadim Tudor, Werthmann
PPE: Abad, Albertini, Allam, Andrikienė, Angelilli, Antonescu, Antoniozzi, Arias Echeverría, Audy, Ayuso, Bach, Bagó, Baldassarre, Balz, Bartolozzi, Bastos, Bauer, Belet, Bendtsen, Berlato, Bodu, Bonsignore, Borys, Boulland, Brok, Busuttil, Böge, Băsescu, Březina, Cadec, Cancian, Carvalho, Casa, Casini, Caspary, Cavada, Coelho, Comi, Corazza Bildt, Danjean, Dantin, Dati, Daul, David, De Mita, De Veyrac, Delvaux, Deutsch, Deß, Dorfmann, Díaz de Mera García Consuegra, Engel, Essayah, Estaràs Ferragut, Feio, Ferber, Fernandes, Fidanza, Fisas Ayxela, Fjellner, Fraga Estévez, Franco, Gallo, Gardini, Gargani, Garriga Polledo, Gauzès, Giannakou, Glattfelder, Grosch, Grossetête, Grzyb, Gutiérrez-Cortines, Gyürk, Gál, Gáll-Pelcz, Handzlik, Hankiss, Herranz García, Hibner, Higgins, Hübner, Iacolino, Iturgaiz Angulo, Itälä, Ivanova, Jeggle, Jiménez-Becerril Barrio, Jordan Cizelj, Juvin, Járóka, Jędrzejewska, Kaczmarek, Kalinowski, Kalniete, Karas, Kariņš, Kasoulides, Kelam, Kelly, Klaß, Koch, Korhola, Koumoutsakos, Kovatchev, Kozłowski, Kratsa-Tsagaropoulou, Kuhn, Kukan, Kósa, Köstinger, La Via, Lamassoure, Landsbergis, Langen, Le Brun, Le Grip, Lechner, Lehne, Lisek, Lope Fontagné, Lulling, Macovei, Mann, Marcinkiewicz, Marinescu, Mastella, Matera, Mathieu, Mato Adrover, Matula, Mauro, Mayer, Mayor Oreja, Mazzoni, Millán Mon, Morin-Chartier, Morkūnaitė-Mikulėnienė, Motti, Muscardini, Mészáros, Nedelcheva, Niebler, Nitras, Olbrycht, Oomen-Ruijten, Pack, Pallone, Papanikolaou, Papastamkos, Patriciello, Patrão Neves, Peterle, Pieper, Pietikäinen, Pirker, Ponga, Posselt, Poupakis, Preda, Pöttering, Quisthoudt-Rowohl, Rangel, Riquet, Rivellini, Roithová, Ronzulli, Rübig, Salafranca Sánchez-Neyra, Sanchez-Schmid, Sartori, Saryusz-Wolski, Saudargas, Saïfi, Schnellhardt, Schnieber-Jastram, Schwab, Schöpflin, Scurria, Seeber, Siekierski, Silvestris, Skrzydlewska, Sommer, Sonik, Stolojan, Striffler, Surján, Svensson Alf, Szájer, Sógor, Tatarella, Teixeira, Theocharous, Thun und Hohenstein, Thyssen, Trzaskowski, Tőkés, Ungureanu, Urutchev, Vaidere, Vidal-Quadras, Vlasto, Wałęsa, Weber Manfred, Weisgerber, Wieland, Winkler Iuliu, Wortmann-Kool, Zalba Bidegain, Zalewski, Zanicchi, Zasada, Zver, Zwiefka, Záborská, de Grandes Pascual, del Castillo Vera, van de Camp, Áder, Łukacijewska, Šťastný
S&D: Alves, Andrés Barea, Arif, Arlacchi, Arsenis, Attard-Montalto, Ayala Sender, Badia i Cutchet, Balzani, Balčytis, Berlinguer, Berman, Blinkevičiūtė, Borsellino, Bozkurt, Boștinaru, Brzobohatá, Bullmann, Capoulas Santos, Caronna, Castex, Cercas, Childers, Christensen, Cofferati, Correia De Campos, Cortés Lastra, Costa, Crețu, Crocetta, Cutaș, Danellis, De Angelis, De Castro, De Keyser, De Rossa, Domenici, Droutsas, Dušek, Dăncilă, El Khadraoui, Enciu, Ertug, Estrela, Fajon, Ferreira Elisa, Flašíková Beňová, Fleckenstein, Färm, García Pérez, Gardiazábal Rubial, Gebhardt, Geier, Geringer de Oedenberg, Gierek, Goebbels, Gomes, Grech, Groote, Gualtieri, Guillaume, Gurmai, Göncz, Haug, Hedh, Herczog, Honeyball, Howitt, Irigoyen Pérez, Ivan, Jaakonsaari, Jørgensen, Kadenbach, Kalfin, Kammerevert, Kirilov, Kleva, Koppa, Krehl, Kreissl-Dörfler, Leichtfried, Leinen, Ludvigsson, López Aguilar, Martin David, Martínez Martínez, Masip Hidalgo, Mavronikolas, Maňka, McCarthy, Menéndez del Valle, Merkies, Milana, Mirsky, Moraes, Moreira, Muñiz De Urquiza, Neuser, Neveďalová, Obiols, Padar, Paliadeli, Panzeri, Papadopoulou, Pașcu, Peillon, Perello Rodriguez, Pirillo, Pittella, Plumb, Poc, Prendergast, Prodi, Rapkay, Repo, Riera Madurell, Rodust, Romero López, Roth-Behrendt, Rouček, Sassoli, Schaldemose, Scicluna, Sehnalová, Senyszyn, Simpson, Skinner, Smolková, Stavrakakis, Steinruck, Stihler, Susta, Swoboda, Sánchez Presedo, Sârbu, Tabajdi, Tarabella, Thomsen, Toia, Tănăsescu, Ulvskog, Van Brempt, Vaughan, Vergnaud, Vigenin, Weiler, Westlund, Westphal, Willmott, Yáñez-Barnuevo García, Zala, Zemke
Verts/ALE: Albrecht, Alfonsi, Auken, Besset, Brantner, Bütikofer, Cohn-Bendit, Cornelissen, Cramer, Cronberg, Delli, Durant, Eickhout, Engström, Grèze, Harms, Hassi, Hudghton, Häusling, Jadot, Junqueras Vies, Keller, Lambert, Lamberts, Lichtenberger, Lochbihler, Lövin, Rivasi, Romeva i Rueda, Rühle, Sargentini, Schlyter, Schulz Werner, Smith, Staes, Tarand, Tavares, Taylor, Tremopoulos, Trüpel, Turmes, Turunen, Ždanoka
Against: 37
ECR: Helmer, Ziobro
EFD: Belder, Bizzotto, Borghezio, Fontana, Messerschmidt, Morganti, Provera, Rossi, Salvini, Scottà, Speroni
NI: Brons, Claeys, Gollnisch, Griffin, Hartong, Le Pen Jean-Marie, Le Pen Marine, Madlener, Mölzer, Obermayr, Stassen, Vanhecke, van der Stoep
PPE: Gahler, Gräßle, Hohlmeier, Jahr, Kastler, Liese, Reul, Verheyen, Voss, Winkler Hermann
S&D: Sippel
Abstention: 8
ECR: Hannan
EFD: (The Earl of) Dartmouth, Andreasen, Bufton, Clark
GUE/NGL: Hénin
NI: Dodds
Verts/ALE: Brepoels
Corrections to votes and voting intentions
In favour : Frieda Brepoels
Against : Charalampos Angourakis
50. A7-0206/2011 - Charles Goerens - § 11
In favour: 255
ALDE: Harkin, Manner
ECR: Kurski, Wojciechowski, Zīle
EFD: Imbrasas, Paksas, Salavrakos, Tzavela
GUE/NGL: Bisky, Chountis, Ernst, Hadjigeorgiou, Hoarau, Händel, Hénin, Klute, Kohlíček, Le Hyaric, Liotard, Lösing, Matias, Murphy, Portas, Ransdorf, Remek, Rubiks, Scholz, Søndergaard, Triantaphyllides, Vergiat, Wils, Zimmer, de Brún
NI: Ehrenhauser, Mölzer, Obermayr, Severin, Vadim Tudor
PPE: Bonsignore, Mazzoni, Ponga, Wortmann-Kool
S&D: Alves, Andrés Barea, Arif, Arlacchi, Arsenis, Attard-Montalto, Ayala Sender, Badia i Cutchet, Balzani, Balčytis, Berlinguer, Blinkevičiūtė, Borsellino, Bozkurt, Boștinaru, Brzobohatá, Bullmann, Capoulas Santos, Caronna, Castex, Cercas, Childers, Christensen, Cofferati, Correia De Campos, Cortés Lastra, Costa, Crețu, Crocetta, Cutaș, Daerden, Danellis, De Angelis, De Castro, De Keyser, De Rossa, Domenici, Droutsas, Dušek, Dăncilă, El Khadraoui, Enciu, Ertug, Estrela, Fajon, Ferreira Elisa, Flašíková Beňová, Fleckenstein, Färm, García Pérez, Gardiazábal Rubial, Gebhardt, Geier, Geringer de Oedenberg, Gierek, Goebbels, Gomes, Grech, Groote, Gualtieri, Guillaume, Gurmai, Göncz, Haug, Hedh, Herczog, Honeyball, Howitt, Iotova, Irigoyen Pérez, Ivan, Jaakonsaari, Jørgensen, Kadenbach, Kalfin, Kammerevert, Kleva, Koppa, Krehl, Kreissl-Dörfler, Lange, Leichtfried, Leinen, Ludvigsson, López Aguilar, Martin David, Martínez Martínez, Masip Hidalgo, Mavronikolas, Maňka, McCarthy, Menéndez del Valle, Merkies, Milana, Mirsky, Moraes, Moreira, Muñiz De Urquiza, Neuser, Neveďalová, Obiols, Olejniczak, Padar, Paliadeli, Panzeri, Papadopoulou, Pașcu, Peillon, Perello Rodriguez, Pirillo, Pittella, Plumb, Poc, Podimata, Prendergast, Prodi, Rapkay, Rapti, Regner, Repo, Riera Madurell, Rodust, Romero López, Roth-Behrendt, Rouček, Sassoli, Schaldemose, Schulz Martin, Scicluna, Sehnalová, Senyszyn, Simpson, Sippel, Skinner, Smolková, Stavrakakis, Steinruck, Stihler, Susta, Swoboda, Sánchez Presedo, Sârbu, Tabajdi, Tarabella, Thomsen, Tirolien, Toia, Tănăsescu, Ulvskog, Van Brempt, Vaughan, Vergnaud, Vigenin, Weiler, Westlund, Westphal, Willmott, Yáñez-Barnuevo García, Zala, Zemke
Verts/ALE: Albrecht, Alfonsi, Auken, Besset, Bové, Brantner, Bélier, Bütikofer, Canfin, Cohn-Bendit, Cornelissen, Cramer, Cronberg, Delli, Durant, Eickhout, Engström, Flautre, Giegold, Grèze, Harms, Hassi, Hudghton, Häfner, Häusling, Jadot, Joly, Junqueras Vies, Keller, Lambert, Lamberts, Lichtenberger, Lochbihler, Lunacek, Lövin, Rivasi, Romeva i Rueda, Rühle, Sargentini, Schlyter, Schroedter, Schulz Werner, Smith, Staes, Tarand, Tavares, Taylor, Tremopoulos, Trüpel, Turmes, Turunen, Ždanoka
Against: 387
ALDE: Alfano, Alvaro, Aylward, Bearder, Bennahmias, Bilbao Barandica, Bowles, Bușoi, Chatzimarkakis, Creutzmann, Davies, De Sarnez, Donskis, Duff, Ek, Gallagher, Gerbrandy, Godmanis, Goerens, Goulard, Griesbeck, Haglund, Hall, Hirsch, Hyusmenova, Ilchev, Iovine, Jensen, Jäätteenmäki, Kazak, Klinz, Koch-Mehrin, Kozlík, Krahmer, Lambsdorff, Lepage, Ludford, Lynne, Lyon, Løkkegaard, McMillan-Scott, Michel, Mulder, Mănescu, Newton Dunn, Neyts-Uyttebroeck, Nicolai, Panayotov, Parvanova, Paulsen, Reimers, Ries, Rinaldi, Rochefort, Rohde, Savisaar-Toomast, Schaake, Schmidt, Skylakakis, Sterckx, Takkula, Thein, Theurer, Tremosa i Balcells, Uggias, Uspaskich, Vajgl, Vattimo, Verhofstadt, Vălean, Wallis, Watson, Weber Renate, Wikström, in 't Veld, van Baalen
ECR: Ashworth, Atkins, Bielan, Cabrnoch, Callanan, Campbell Bannerman, Chichester, Deva, Elles, Fajmon, Ford, Foster, Fox, Girling, Hannan, Harbour, Kamall, Kamiński, Kirkhope, Kowal, Kožušník, Legutko, McClarkin, Migalski, Nicholson, Ouzký, Piotrowski, Rosbach, Stevenson, Strejček, Swinburne, Szymański, Tannock, Tomaševski, Tošenovský, Van Orden, Vlasák, Włosowicz, Zahradil, Ziobro, Češková
EFD: (The Earl of) Dartmouth, Andreasen, Belder, Bizzotto, Borghezio, Bufton, Clark, Fontana, Messerschmidt, Morganti, Provera, Rossi, Salvini, Scottà, Speroni, Terho
GUE/NGL: Angourakis
NI: Binev, Brons, Dodds, Gollnisch, Griffin, Hartong, Kovács, Le Pen Jean-Marie, Le Pen Marine, Madlener, Sinclaire, Stassen, Stoyanov Dimitar, van der Stoep
PPE: Abad, Albertini, Allam, Andrikienė, Angelilli, Antonescu, Antoniozzi, Arias Echeverría, Auconie, Audy, Ayuso, Bach, Bagó, Baldassarre, Balz, Bartolozzi, Bastos, Bauer, Belet, Bendtsen, Berlato, Bodu, Borys, Boulland, Brok, Busuttil, Böge, Băsescu, Březina, Cadec, Cancian, Carvalho, Casa, Casini, Caspary, Cavada, Coelho, Comi, Corazza Bildt, Danjean, Dantin, Dati, Daul, David, De Mita, De Veyrac, Dehaene, Delvaux, Deutsch, Deß, Dorfmann, Díaz de Mera García Consuegra, Engel, Essayah, Estaràs Ferragut, Feio, Ferber, Fernandes, Fidanza, Fisas Ayxela, Fjellner, Florenz, Fraga Estévez, Franco, Gahler, Gallo, Gardini, Gargani, Garriga Polledo, Gauzès, Giannakou, Glattfelder, Grosch, Grossetête, Grzyb, Gräßle, Gutiérrez-Cortines, Gyürk, Gál, Gáll-Pelcz, Handzlik, Hankiss, Herranz García, Hibner, Higgins, Hohlmeier, Hübner, Iacolino, Iturgaiz Angulo, Itälä, Ivanova, Jahr, Jeggle, Jiménez-Becerril Barrio, Jordan Cizelj, Juvin, Járóka, Jędrzejewska, Kaczmarek, Kalinowski, Kalniete, Karas, Kariņš, Kasoulides, Kastler, Kelam, Kelly, Klaß, Koch, Korhola, Koumoutsakos, Kovatchev, Kozłowski, Kratsa-Tsagaropoulou, Kuhn, Kukan, Kósa, Köstinger, La Via, Lamassoure, Landsbergis, Langen, Le Brun, Lechner, Lehne, Liese, Lope Fontagné, Luhan, Lulling, Macovei, Mann, Marcinkiewicz, Marinescu, Mastella, Matera, Mathieu, Mato Adrover, Matula, Mauro, Mayer, Melo, Mikolášik, Millán Mon, Morin-Chartier, Morkūnaitė-Mikulėnienė, Motti, Muscardini, Mészáros, Nedelcheva, Neynsky, Niebler, Nitras, Olbrycht, Oomen-Ruijten, Pack, Pallone, Papanikolaou, Papastamkos, Patriciello, Patrão Neves, Peterle, Pieper, Pietikäinen, Pirker, Posselt, Poupakis, Preda, Proust, Pöttering, Quisthoudt-Rowohl, Rangel, Reul, Riquet, Rivellini, Roithová, Ronzulli, Rübig, Salafranca Sánchez-Neyra, Sanchez-Schmid, Sartori, Saryusz-Wolski, Saudargas, Saïfi, Schnellhardt, Schnieber-Jastram, Schwab, Schöpflin, Scurria, Seeber, Siekierski, Silvestris, Skrzydlewska, Sommer, Sonik, Stolojan, Striffler, Surján, Svensson Alf, Szájer, Sógor, Tatarella, Teixeira, Theocharous, Thun und Hohenstein, Thyssen, Trzaskowski, Tsoukalas, Tőkés, Ulmer, Ungureanu, Urutchev, Vaidere, Verheyen, Vidal-Quadras, Vlasto, Voss, Wałęsa, Weber Manfred, Weisgerber, Wieland, Winkler Iuliu, Winkler Hermann, Zalba Bidegain, Zalewski, Zanicchi, Zasada, Zeller, Zver, Zwiefka, Záborská, de Grandes Pascual, de Lange, del Castillo Vera, van Nistelrooij, van de Camp, Áder, Łukacijewska, Őry, Šťastný
Abstention: 9
EFD: Paška
GUE/NGL: Ferreira, Figueiredo, Mélenchon
NI: Martin, Szegedi, Werthmann
S&D: Berman
Verts/ALE: Brepoels
Corrections to votes and voting intentions
In favour : Anne Delvaux
51. A7-0206/2011 - Charles Goerens - Resolution
In favour: 614
ALDE: Alfano, Alvaro, Aylward, Bearder, Bennahmias, Bilbao Barandica, Bowles, Bușoi, Chatzimarkakis, Creutzmann, Davies, De Sarnez, Donskis, Duff, Ek, Gallagher, Gerbrandy, Godmanis, Goerens, Goulard, Griesbeck, Haglund, Hall, Harkin, Hirsch, Hyusmenova, Ilchev, Iovine, Jensen, Jäätteenmäki, Kazak, Klinz, Koch-Mehrin, Kozlík, Krahmer, Lepage, Ludford, Lynne, Lyon, Løkkegaard, Manner, McMillan-Scott, Michel, Mulder, Mănescu, Newton Dunn, Neyts-Uyttebroeck, Nicolai, Oviir, Panayotov, Parvanova, Paulsen, Reimers, Ries, Rinaldi, Rochefort, Rohde, Savisaar-Toomast, Schaake, Schmidt, Skylakakis, Sterckx, Takkula, Thein, Theurer, Tremosa i Balcells, Uggias, Uspaskich, Vajgl, Vattimo, Verhofstadt, Vălean, Wallis, Watson, Weber Renate, Wikström, in 't Veld
ECR: Ashworth, Atkins, Bielan, Cabrnoch, Callanan, Campbell Bannerman, Chichester, Cymański, Deva, Elles, Fajmon, Ford, Foster, Fox, Girling, Hannan, Harbour, Kamall, Kamiński, Kirkhope, Kowal, Kožušník, Kurski, Legutko, McClarkin, Migalski, Nicholson, Ouzký, Piotrowski, Rosbach, Stevenson, Swinburne, Szymański, Tannock, Tomaševski, Tošenovský, Van Orden, Vlasák, Wojciechowski, Włosowicz, Zahradil, Ziobro, Zīle, van Dalen, Češková
EFD: Belder, Bizzotto, Borghezio, Fontana, Imbrasas, Morganti, Paksas, Paška, Provera, Rossi, Salavrakos, Salvini, Scottà, Speroni, Tzavela
GUE/NGL: Bisky, Ernst, Hoarau, Händel, Klute, Kohlíček, Liotard, Lösing, Matias, Portas, Ransdorf, Remek, Rubiks, Scholz, Søndergaard, Wils, Zimmer, de Brún
NI: Binev, Ehrenhauser, Kovács, Mölzer, Obermayr, Severin, Sosa Wagner, Vadim Tudor, Werthmann
PPE: Abad, Albertini, Allam, Andrikienė, Angelilli, Antonescu, Antoniozzi, Arias Echeverría, Auconie, Audy, Ayuso, Bach, Bagó, Baldassarre, Balz, Bartolozzi, Bastos, Bauer, Belet, Bendtsen, Berlato, Bodu, Bonsignore, Borys, Boulland, Brok, Böge, Băsescu, Březina, Cadec, Cancian, Carvalho, Casa, Casini, Caspary, Cavada, Coelho, Comi, Corazza Bildt, Danjean, Dantin, Dati, Daul, De Mita, De Veyrac, Dehaene, Delvaux, Deß, Dorfmann, Díaz de Mera García Consuegra, Engel, Essayah, Estaràs Ferragut, Feio, Ferber, Fernandes, Fidanza, Fisas Ayxela, Fjellner, Florenz, Fraga Estévez, Franco, Gahler, Gallo, Gardini, Gargani, Garriga Polledo, Gauzès, Giannakou, Glattfelder, Grosch, Grossetête, Grzyb, Gräßle, Gutiérrez-Cortines, Gyürk, Gál, Gáll-Pelcz, Handzlik, Hankiss, Herranz García, Hibner, Higgins, Hohlmeier, Hübner, Iacolino, Iturgaiz Angulo, Itälä, Ivanova, Jeggle, Jiménez-Becerril Barrio, Jordan Cizelj, Juvin, Járóka, Jędrzejewska, Kaczmarek, Kalinowski, Kalniete, Karas, Kariņš, Kasoulides, Kastler, Kelam, Kelly, Klaß, Koch, Korhola, Koumoutsakos, Kovatchev, Kozłowski, Kratsa-Tsagaropoulou, Kuhn, Kukan, Kósa, Köstinger, La Via, Lamassoure, Langen, Le Brun, Le Grip, Lechner, Lehne, Liese, Lisek, Lope Fontagné, Luhan, Lulling, Macovei, Mann, Marcinkiewicz, Marinescu, Matera, Mathieu, Mato Adrover, Matula, Mauro, Mayer, Mazzoni, Melo, Mikolášik, Millán Mon, Morin-Chartier, Morkūnaitė-Mikulėnienė, Motti, Muscardini, Mészáros, Nedelcheva, Neynsky, Niebler, Nitras, Olbrycht, Oomen-Ruijten, Pack, Pallone, Papanikolaou, Papastamkos, Patriciello, Patrão Neves, Peterle, Pieper, Pietikäinen, Pirker, Ponga, Posselt, Poupakis, Preda, Proust, Pöttering, Quisthoudt-Rowohl, Rangel, Reul, Riquet, Rivellini, Roithová, Ronzulli, Rübig, Salafranca Sánchez-Neyra, Sanchez-Schmid, Sartori, Saryusz-Wolski, Saudargas, Saïfi, Schnellhardt, Schnieber-Jastram, Schwab, Schöpflin, Scurria, Seeber, Siekierski, Silvestris, Skrzydlewska, Sommer, Sonik, Stolojan, Striffler, Surján, Svensson Alf, Szájer, Sógor, Tatarella, Teixeira, Theocharous, Thun und Hohenstein, Thyssen, Trzaskowski, Tsoukalas, Tőkés, Ulmer, Ungureanu, Urutchev, Vaidere, Verheyen, Vidal-Quadras, Vlasto, Voss, Wałęsa, Weber Manfred, Weisgerber, Wieland, Winkler Iuliu, Winkler Hermann, Zalba Bidegain, Zalewski, Zanicchi, Zasada, Zver, Zwiefka, Záborská, de Grandes Pascual, de Lange, del Castillo Vera, van Nistelrooij, van de Camp, Áder, Łukacijewska, Őry, Šťastný
S&D: Alves, Andrés Barea, Arif, Arlacchi, Arsenis, Attard-Montalto, Ayala Sender, Badia i Cutchet, Balzani, Balčytis, Berlinguer, Berman, Blinkevičiūtė, Borsellino, Bozkurt, Boștinaru, Brzobohatá, Bullmann, Capoulas Santos, Caronna, Castex, Cercas, Childers, Christensen, Cofferati, Correia De Campos, Cortés Lastra, Costa, Crețu, Crocetta, Cutaș, Daerden, Danellis, De Angelis, De Castro, De Keyser, De Rossa, Domenici, Droutsas, Dušek, Dăncilă, El Khadraoui, Enciu, Ertug, Estrela, Fajon, Ferreira Elisa, Flašíková Beňová, Fleckenstein, Färm, García Pérez, Gardiazábal Rubial, Gebhardt, Geier, Geringer de Oedenberg, Gierek, Goebbels, Gomes, Grech, Groote, Gualtieri, Guillaume, Gurmai, Göncz, Haug, Hedh, Herczog, Honeyball, Howitt, Iotova, Irigoyen Pérez, Ivan, Jaakonsaari, Jørgensen, Kadenbach, Kalfin, Kammerevert, Kleva, Koppa, Krehl, Kreissl-Dörfler, Lange, Leichtfried, Leinen, Ludvigsson, López Aguilar, Martin David, Martínez Martínez, Masip Hidalgo, Mavronikolas, Maňka, McCarthy, Menéndez del Valle, Merkies, Milana, Mirsky, Moraes, Moreira, Muñiz De Urquiza, Neuser, Neveďalová, Obiols, Olejniczak, Padar, Paliadeli, Panzeri, Papadopoulou, Pașcu, Peillon, Perello Rodriguez, Pirillo, Pittella, Plumb, Poc, Podimata, Prendergast, Prodi, Rapkay, Rapti, Regner, Repo, Riera Madurell, Rodust, Romero López, Roth-Behrendt, Rouček, Sassoli, Schaldemose, Schulz Martin, Scicluna, Sehnalová, Senyszyn, Simpson, Sippel, Skinner, Smolková, Stavrakakis, Steinruck, Stihler, Susta, Swoboda, Sánchez Presedo, Sârbu, Tabajdi, Tarabella, Thomsen, Tirolien, Toia, Tănăsescu, Ulvskog, Van Brempt, Vaughan, Vergnaud, Vigenin, Weiler, Westlund, Westphal, Willmott, Yáñez-Barnuevo García, Zala, Zemke
Verts/ALE: Albrecht, Alfonsi, Auken, Besset, Bové, Brepoels, Bélier, Bütikofer, Canfin, Cohn-Bendit, Cornelissen, Cramer, Cronberg, Delli, Durant, Eickhout, Engström, Flautre, Giegold, Grèze, Harms, Hassi, Hudghton, Häfner, Häusling, Jadot, Joly, Junqueras Vies, Keller, Lambert, Lamberts, Lichtenberger, Lochbihler, Lunacek, Lövin, Rivasi, Romeva i Rueda, Rühle, Sargentini, Schlyter, Schroedter, Schulz Werner, Smith, Staes, Tarand, Tavares, Taylor, Tremopoulos, Trüpel, Turmes, Turunen, Ždanoka
Against: 20
ALDE: van Baalen
ECR: Eppink
EFD: (The Earl of) Dartmouth, Andreasen, Bufton, Clark, Messerschmidt, Terho
GUE/NGL: Angourakis
NI: Brons, Claeys, Griffin, Hartong, Madlener, Sinclaire, Stassen, Stoyanov Dimitar, Vanhecke, van der Stoep
PPE: Jahr
Abstention: 19
ECR: Strejček
GUE/NGL: Chountis, Ferreira João, Figueiredo, Hadjigeorgiou, Hénin, Le Hyaric, Murphy, Mélenchon, Triantaphyllides, Vergiat
NI: Dodds, Gollnisch, Le Pen Jean-Marie, Le Pen Marine, Martin Hans-Peter, Szegedi
PPE: Zeller
Verts/ALE: Brantner
Corrections to votes and voting intentions
In favour : Simon Busuttil, Ilda Figueiredo
52. A7-0226/2011 - Francisco Sosa Wagner - § 70/1
In favour: 593
ALDE: Alfano, Alvaro, Aylward, Bearder, Bennahmias, Bilbao Barandica, Bowles, Bușoi, Chatzimarkakis, Creutzmann, Davies, Donskis, Duff, Ek, Gallagher, Gerbrandy, Godmanis, Goerens, Goulard, Haglund, Hall, Harkin, Hirsch, Hyusmenova, Ilchev, Iovine, Jensen, Jäätteenmäki, Kazak, Klinz, Koch-Mehrin, Kozlík, Lambsdorff, Lepage, Ludford, Lynne, Lyon, Løkkegaard, Manner, McMillan-Scott, Michel, Mulder, Mănescu, Newton Dunn, Neyts-Uyttebroeck, Nicolai, Oviir, Panayotov, Parvanova, Paulsen, Reimers, Ries, Rinaldi, Rochefort, Rohde, Savisaar-Toomast, Schaake, Schmidt, Skylakakis, Sterckx, Takkula, Thein, Theurer, Tremosa i Balcells, Uggias, Uspaskich, Vajgl, Vattimo, Verhofstadt, Vălean, Wallis, Watson, Weber Renate, Wikström, van Baalen
ECR: Ashworth, Atkins, Bielan, Cabrnoch, Callanan, Campbell Bannerman, Chichester, Cymański, Deva, Elles, Eppink, Fajmon, Ford, Foster, Fox, Girling, Hannan, Harbour, Kamall, Kamiński, Kirkhope, Kowal, Kožušník, Kurski, Legutko, McClarkin, Migalski, Nicholson, Ouzký, Piotrowski, Rosbach, Stevenson, Strejček, Swinburne, Szymański, Tannock, Tomaševski, Tošenovský, Van Orden, Wojciechowski, Włosowicz, Zahradil, Ziobro, Zīle, van Dalen, Češková
EFD: Belder, Bizzotto, Borghezio, Fontana, Morganti, Paška, Provera, Rossi, Salavrakos, Salvini, Scottà, Speroni, Tzavela
GUE/NGL: Kohlíček, Ransdorf, Remek, Vergiat, de Brún
NI: Brons, Ehrenhauser, Griffin, Martin Hans-Peter, Severin, Sosa Wagner, Vadim Tudor, Werthmann
PPE: Abad, Albertini, Allam, Andrikienė, Angelilli, Antonescu, Antoniozzi, Arias Echeverría, Auconie, Audy, Ayuso, Bach, Bagó, Baldassarre, Balz, Bartolozzi, Bastos, Bauer, Belet, Bendtsen, Berlato, Bodu, Bonsignore, Borys, Boulland, Brok, Busuttil, Băsescu, Březina, Cadec, Cancian, Carvalho, Casa, Casini, Caspary, Cavada, Coelho, Comi, Corazza Bildt, Danjean, Dantin, Dati, Daul, De Mita, De Veyrac, Delvaux, Deutsch, Deß, Dorfmann, Díaz de Mera García Consuegra, Engel, Essayah, Estaràs Ferragut, Feio, Ferber, Fernandes, Fidanza, Fisas Ayxela, Fjellner, Florenz, Fraga Estévez, Franco, Gahler, Gallo, Gardini, Gargani, Garriga Polledo, Gauzès, Giannakou, Glattfelder, Grosch, Grossetête, Grzyb, Gräßle, Gyürk, Gál, Gáll-Pelcz, Handzlik, Hankiss, Herranz García, Hibner, Higgins, Hohlmeier, Hübner, Iacolino, Iturgaiz Angulo, Itälä, Ivanova, Jahr, Jeggle, Jiménez-Becerril Barrio, Jordan Cizelj, Juvin, Járóka, Jędrzejewska, Kaczmarek, Kalinowski, Kalniete, Karas, Kariņš, Kasoulides, Kastler, Kelam, Kelly, Klaß, Koch, Korhola, Koumoutsakos, Kovatchev, Kozłowski, Kratsa-Tsagaropoulou, Kuhn, Kukan, Kósa, Köstinger, La Via, Lamassoure, Landsbergis, Langen, Le Brun, Le Grip, Lechner, Lehne, Liese, Lisek, Lope Fontagné, Luhan, Lulling, Macovei, Mann, Marcinkiewicz, Marinescu, Mastella, Matera, Mathieu, Mato Adrover, Matula, Mauro, Mayer, Mayor Oreja, Mazzoni, Mikolášik, Millán Mon, Morin-Chartier, Morkūnaitė-Mikulėnienė, Motti, Muscardini, Mészáros, Nedelcheva, Neynsky, Niebler, Nitras, Olbrycht, Oomen-Ruijten, Pack, Pallone, Papanikolaou, Papastamkos, Patriciello, Patrão Neves, Peterle, Pietikäinen, Pirker, Posselt, Poupakis, Preda, Proust, Pöttering, Quisthoudt-Rowohl, Rangel, Reul, Riquet, Rivellini, Roithová, Ronzulli, Rübig, Salafranca Sánchez-Neyra, Sanchez-Schmid, Sartori, Saryusz-Wolski, Saudargas, Saïfi, Schnellhardt, Schnieber-Jastram, Schwab, Schöpflin, Scurria, Seeber, Siekierski, Silvestris, Skrzydlewska, Sommer, Sonik, Stolojan, Striffler, Surján, Svensson Alf, Szájer, Sógor, Tatarella, Teixeira, Theocharous, Thun und Hohenstein, Thyssen, Trzaskowski, Tsoukalas, Tőkés, Ulmer, Ungureanu, Urutchev, Vaidere, Verheyen, Vidal-Quadras, Voss, Wałęsa, Weber Manfred, Weisgerber, Wieland, Winkler Iuliu, Winkler Hermann, Wortmann-Kool, Zalba Bidegain, Zalewski, Zanicchi, Zasada, Zeller, Zver, Zwiefka, Záborská, de Grandes Pascual, de Lange, del Castillo Vera, van Nistelrooij, van de Camp, Áder, Łukacijewska, Őry, Šťastný
S&D: Alves, Andrés Barea, Arif, Arlacchi, Arsenis, Attard-Montalto, Ayala Sender, Badia i Cutchet, Balzani, Balčytis, Berlinguer, Berman, Blinkevičiūtė, Borsellino, Bozkurt, Boștinaru, Brzobohatá, Bullmann, Capoulas Santos, Caronna, Castex, Cercas, Childers, Christensen, Cofferati, Correia De Campos, Cortés Lastra, Costa, Crețu, Crocetta, Cutaș, Daerden, Danellis, De Angelis, De Castro, De Keyser, De Rossa, Domenici, Droutsas, Dušek, Dăncilă, El Khadraoui, Enciu, Ertug, Estrela, Fajon, Ferreira Elisa, Flašíková Beňová, Fleckenstein, Färm, García Pérez, Gardiazábal Rubial, Gebhardt, Geier, Geringer de Oedenberg, Gierek, Gomes, Grech, Groote, Gualtieri, Guillaume, Gurmai, Göncz, Haug, Hedh, Herczog, Honeyball, Howitt, Iotova, Irigoyen Pérez, Ivan, Jaakonsaari, Jørgensen, Kadenbach, Kalfin, Kammerevert, Kleva, Koppa, Krehl, Kreissl-Dörfler, Lange, Leichtfried, Leinen, Ludvigsson, López Aguilar, Martin David, Martínez Martínez, Masip Hidalgo, Mavronikolas, Maňka, Menéndez del Valle, Merkies, Milana, Mirsky, Moraes, Moreira, Muñiz De Urquiza, Neuser, Neveďalová, Obiols, Olejniczak, Padar, Paliadeli, Panzeri, Papadopoulou, Pașcu, Peillon, Perello Rodriguez, Pirillo, Pittella, Plumb, Poc, Podimata, Prendergast, Prodi, Rapkay, Rapti, Regner, Repo, Riera Madurell, Rodust, Romero López, Roth-Behrendt, Rouček, Sassoli, Schaldemose, Scicluna, Sehnalová, Senyszyn, Simon, Simpson, Sippel, Skinner, Smolková, Stavrakakis, Steinruck, Stihler, Susta, Swoboda, Sánchez Presedo, Sârbu, Tabajdi, Tarabella, Thomsen, Tirolien, Toia, Tănăsescu, Ulvskog, Van Brempt, Vaughan, Vergnaud, Vigenin, Weiler, Westlund, Westphal, Willmott, Zala, Zemke
Verts/ALE: Albrecht, Alfonsi, Auken, Besset, Bové, Brantner, Brepoels, Bélier, Bütikofer, Canfin, Cornelissen, Cramer, Cronberg, Delli, Durant, Eickhout, Engström, Flautre, Giegold, Grèze, Harms, Hassi, Hudghton, Häfner, Häusling, Jadot, Joly, Junqueras Vies, Keller, Lambert, Lichtenberger, Lochbihler, Lunacek, Lövin, Rivasi, Romeva i Rueda, Rühle, Sargentini, Schlyter, Schroedter, Schulz Werner, Smith, Tarand, Tavares, Taylor, Tremopoulos, Trüpel, Turmes, Turunen, Ždanoka
Against: 16
EFD: (The Earl of) Dartmouth, Andreasen, Bufton, Clark, Messerschmidt, Terho
GUE/NGL: Angourakis
NI: Claeys, Hartong, Madlener, Sinclaire, Stassen, Stoyanov Dimitar, Vanhecke, van der Stoep
PPE: Ponga
Abstention: 33
ALDE: Krahmer, in 't Veld
EFD: Imbrasas, Paksas
GUE/NGL: Bisky, Chountis, Ernst, Ferreira João, Figueiredo, Hoarau, Händel, Hénin, Klute, Liotard, Lösing, Matias, Murphy, Mélenchon, Portas, Rubiks, Scholz, Søndergaard, Triantaphyllides, Wils, Zimmer
NI: Binev, Gollnisch, Kovács, Le Pen Jean-Marie, Le Pen Marine, Mölzer, Obermayr, Szegedi
Corrections to votes and voting intentions
In favour : Maurice Ponga
Abstention : Britta Reimers
53. A7-0226/2011 - Francisco Sosa Wagner - § 70/2
In favour: 305
ALDE: Alfano, Alvaro, Aylward, Bearder, Bennahmias, Bilbao Barandica, Bowles, Bușoi, Chatzimarkakis, Creutzmann, Davies, Donskis, Duff, Ek, Gallagher, Gerbrandy, Godmanis, Goerens, Goulard, Haglund, Hall, Harkin, Hirsch, Hyusmenova, Ilchev, Iovine, Jensen, Jäätteenmäki, Kazak, Klinz, Koch-Mehrin, Kozlík, Lambsdorff, Lepage, Ludford, Lynne, Lyon, Løkkegaard, Manner, McMillan-Scott, Michel, Mulder, Mănescu, Newton Dunn, Neyts-Uyttebroeck, Nicolai, Oviir, Panayotov, Paulsen, Ries, Rochefort, Savisaar-Toomast, Schaake, Schmidt, Skylakakis, Sterckx, Takkula, Thein, Theurer, Tremosa i Balcells, Uggias, Vajgl, Vattimo, Verhofstadt, Vălean, Wallis, Watson, Weber Renate, Wikström, van Baalen
ECR: Wojciechowski
EFD: Messerschmidt, Salavrakos, Terho, Tzavela
GUE/NGL: Vergiat, de Brún
NI: Ehrenhauser, Hartong, Madlener, Martin Hans-Peter, Severin, Sosa Wagner, Stassen, Vadim Tudor, Werthmann, van der Stoep
PPE: Berlato, Daul, Delvaux, Glattfelder, Iacolino, Kukan, Kósa, Pietikäinen, Rangel, Silvestris, Striffler, Tatarella, Thyssen
S&D: Alves, Andrés Barea, Arif, Arlacchi, Arsenis, Attard-Montalto, Ayala Sender, Badia i Cutchet, Balzani, Balčytis, Berlinguer, Berman, Blinkevičiūtė, Borsellino, Bozkurt, Boștinaru, Brzobohatá, Bullmann, Caronna, Castex, Cercas, Childers, Christensen, Cofferati, Correia De Campos, Cortés Lastra, Costa, Crețu, Crocetta, Cutaș, Daerden, Danellis, De Angelis, De Castro, De Keyser, De Rossa, Domenici, Droutsas, Dušek, Dăncilă, El Khadraoui, Enciu, Ertug, Estrela, Fajon, Ferreira Elisa, Flašíková Beňová, Fleckenstein, Färm, Gardiazábal Rubial, Gebhardt, Geier, Geringer de Oedenberg, Gierek, Gomes, Grech, Groote, Gualtieri, Guillaume, Gurmai, Göncz, Haug, Hedh, Herczog, Honeyball, Howitt, Iotova, Irigoyen Pérez, Ivan, Jaakonsaari, Jørgensen, Kadenbach, Kalfin, Kammerevert, Kleva, Koppa, Krehl, Kreissl-Dörfler, Lange, Leichtfried, Leinen, Ludvigsson, Martin David, Martínez Martínez, Masip Hidalgo, Mavronikolas, Maňka, Menéndez del Valle, Merkies, Milana, Mirsky, Moraes, Moreira, Muñiz De Urquiza, Neuser, Neveďalová, Obiols, Olejniczak, Padar, Paliadeli, Panzeri, Papadopoulou, Pașcu, Peillon, Perello Rodriguez, Pirillo, Pittella, Plumb, Poc, Podimata, Prendergast, Prodi, Rapkay, Rapti, Regner, Repo, Riera Madurell, Rodust, Romero López, Roth-Behrendt, Rouček, Sassoli, Schaldemose, Scicluna, Sehnalová, Senyszyn, Simon, Sippel, Skinner, Smolková, Stavrakakis, Steinruck, Stihler, Susta, Swoboda, Sánchez Presedo, Sârbu, Tabajdi, Tarabella, Thomsen, Tirolien, Toia, Tănăsescu, Ulvskog, Van Brempt, Vaughan, Vergnaud, Vigenin, Weiler, Westlund, Westphal, Willmott, Zala, Zemke
Verts/ALE: Albrecht, Alfonsi, Auken, Besset, Bové, Brantner, Brepoels, Bélier, Bütikofer, Canfin, Cornelissen, Cramer, Cronberg, Delli, Durant, Eickhout, Engström, Flautre, Giegold, Grèze, Harms, Hassi, Hudghton, Häusling, Jadot, Joly, Junqueras Vies, Keller, Lambert, Lamberts, Lichtenberger, Lochbihler, Lunacek, Lövin, Rivasi, Romeva i Rueda, Rühle, Sargentini, Schlyter, Schroedter, Schulz Werner, Smith, Staes, Tarand, Tavares, Taylor, Tremopoulos, Trüpel, Turmes, Turunen, Ždanoka
Against: 291
ECR: Ashworth, Atkins, Bielan, Cabrnoch, Callanan, Campbell Bannerman, Chichester, Cymański, Deva, Eppink, Fajmon, Ford, Fox, Harbour, Kamiński, Kirkhope, Kowal, Kožušník, Kurski, Legutko, McClarkin, Migalski, Nicholson, Ouzký, Piotrowski, Rosbach, Stevenson, Strejček, Swinburne, Szymański, Tannock, Tošenovský, Van Orden, Vlasák, Włosowicz, Zahradil, Ziobro, Zīle, van Dalen, Češková
EFD: (The Earl of) Dartmouth, Andreasen, Belder, Bizzotto, Borghezio, Bufton, Clark, Fontana, Morganti, Provera, Rossi, Salvini, Scottà, Speroni
GUE/NGL: Angourakis
NI: Binev, Brons, Dodds, Gollnisch, Griffin, Le Pen Jean-Marie, Le Pen Marine, Obermayr, Sinclaire, Stoyanov Dimitar, Vanhecke
PPE: Abad, Albertini, Allam, Andrikienė, Angelilli, Antonescu, Antoniozzi, Arias Echeverría, Auconie, Audy, Ayuso, Bach, Bagó, Baldassarre, Balz, Bartolozzi, Bastos, Bauer, Belet, Bendtsen, Bodu, Bonsignore, Borys, Boulland, Brok, Busuttil, Băsescu, Březina, Cadec, Cancian, Carvalho, Casa, Casini, Caspary, Cavada, Coelho, Comi, Corazza Bildt, Danjean, Dantin, Dati, De Mita, De Veyrac, Deutsch, Deß, Dorfmann, Díaz de Mera García Consuegra, Engel, Essayah, Estaràs Ferragut, Feio, Ferber, Fernandes, Fidanza, Fisas Ayxela, Fjellner, Fraga Estévez, Gahler, Gallo, Gardini, Gargani, Garriga Polledo, Gauzès, Giannakou, Grosch, Grossetête, Grzyb, Gräßle, Gyürk, Gál, Gáll-Pelcz, Handzlik, Hankiss, Herranz García, Hibner, Higgins, Hohlmeier, Hübner, Iturgaiz Angulo, Itälä, Ivanova, Jahr, Jeggle, Jiménez-Becerril Barrio, Jordan Cizelj, Juvin, Jędrzejewska, Kaczmarek, Kalinowski, Kalniete, Karas, Kariņš, Kasoulides, Kastler, Kelam, Kelly, Klaß, Koch, Korhola, Koumoutsakos, Kovatchev, Kozłowski, Kratsa-Tsagaropoulou, Kuhn, Köstinger, La Via, Lamassoure, Landsbergis, Langen, Le Brun, Le Grip, Lechner, Lehne, Liese, Lisek, Lope Fontagné, Luhan, Lulling, Macovei, Mann, Marcinkiewicz, Marinescu, Mastella, Matera, Mathieu, Mato Adrover, Matula, Mauro, Mayer, Mayor Oreja, Mazzoni, Melo, Mikolášik, Millán Mon, Morin-Chartier, Morkūnaitė-Mikulėnienė, Motti, Muscardini, Mészáros, Nedelcheva, Neynsky, Niebler, Nitras, Olbrycht, Oomen-Ruijten, Pack, Pallone, Papanikolaou, Papastamkos, Patriciello, Patrão Neves, Peterle, Pirker, Ponga, Posselt, Poupakis, Preda, Proust, Pöttering, Quisthoudt-Rowohl, Reul, Riquet, Rivellini, Roithová, Ronzulli, Rübig, Salafranca Sánchez-Neyra, Sanchez-Schmid, Sartori, Saryusz-Wolski, Saudargas, Saïfi, Schnellhardt, Schnieber-Jastram, Schwab, Schöpflin, Scurria, Seeber, Siekierski, Skrzydlewska, Sommer, Sonik, Stolojan, Surján, Svensson Alf, Szájer, Sógor, Teixeira, Theocharous, Thun und Hohenstein, Trzaskowski, Tsoukalas, Tőkés, Ulmer, Ungureanu, Urutchev, Vaidere, Verheyen, Vidal-Quadras, Vlasto, Voss, Wałęsa, Weber Manfred, Weisgerber, Wieland, Winkler Iuliu, Winkler Hermann, Wortmann-Kool, Zalba Bidegain, Zalewski, Zanicchi, Zasada, Zeller, Zver, Zwiefka, Záborská, de Grandes Pascual, de Lange, del Castillo Vera, van Nistelrooij, van de Camp, Áder, Łukacijewska, Őry, Šťastný
Abstention: 34
ALDE: Krahmer, Reimers, Uspaskich, in 't Veld
EFD: Imbrasas, Paksas, Paška
GUE/NGL: Bisky, Chountis, Ernst, Ferreira João, Figueiredo, Hadjigeorgiou, Hoarau, Händel, Hénin, Klute, Kohlíček, Liotard, Lösing, Matias, Murphy, Portas, Ransdorf, Remek, Rubiks, Scholz, Søndergaard, Triantaphyllides, Wils
NI: Claeys, Kovács, Szegedi
PPE: Franco
Corrections to votes and voting intentions
Against : Ádám Kósa
54. A7-0226/2011 - Francisco Sosa Wagner - Resolution
In favour: 590
ALDE: Alfano, Alvaro, Aylward, Bearder, Bennahmias, Bilbao Barandica, Bowles, Bușoi, Chatzimarkakis, Creutzmann, Davies, Donskis, Duff, Ek, Gallagher, Gerbrandy, Goerens, Goulard, Haglund, Hall, Harkin, Hirsch, Hyusmenova, Ilchev, Iovine, Jensen, Jäätteenmäki, Kazak, Klinz, Koch-Mehrin, Kozlík, Krahmer, Lepage, Ludford, Lynne, Lyon, Løkkegaard, Manner, McMillan-Scott, Michel, Mulder, Mănescu, Newton Dunn, Neyts-Uyttebroeck, Nicolai, Oviir, Panayotov, Parvanova, Paulsen, Reimers, Ries, Rinaldi, Rochefort, Rohde, Savisaar-Toomast, Schaake, Schmidt, Skylakakis, Sterckx, Takkula, Thein, Theurer, Tremosa i Balcells, Uggias, Uspaskich, Vajgl, Vattimo, Verhofstadt, Vălean, Wallis, Watson, Weber Renate, Wikström, in 't Veld, van Baalen
ECR: Ashworth, Atkins, Bielan, Cabrnoch, Callanan, Campbell Bannerman, Chichester, Cymański, Deva, Elles, Eppink, Fajmon, Ford, Foster, Fox, Girling, Hannan, Harbour, Kamall, Kamiński, Kirkhope, Kowal, Kožušník, Kurski, Legutko, McClarkin, Migalski, Nicholson, Ouzký, Piotrowski, Rosbach, Stevenson, Strejček, Swinburne, Szymański, Tannock, Tomaševski, Tošenovský, Van Orden, Vlasák, Wojciechowski, Włosowicz, Zahradil, Ziobro, Zīle, van Dalen, Češková
EFD: Belder, Bizzotto, Borghezio, Fontana, Imbrasas, Messerschmidt, Paška, Provera, Rossi, Salavrakos, Salvini, Scottà, Speroni, Terho
NI: Binev, Ehrenhauser, Kovács, Martin Hans-Peter, Severin, Sosa Wagner, Stoyanov Dimitar, Vadim Tudor, Werthmann
PPE: Abad, Albertini, Allam, Andrikienė, Angelilli, Antonescu, Antoniozzi, Arias Echeverría, Auconie, Audy, Ayuso, Bach, Bagó, Baldassarre, Balz, Bartolozzi, Bastos, Bauer, Belet, Bendtsen, Berlato, Bodu, Bonsignore, Borys, Boulland, Brok, Băsescu, Březina, Cadec, Cancian, Carvalho, Casini, Caspary, Cavada, Coelho, Comi, Corazza Bildt, Danjean, Dantin, Dati, Daul, De Mita, De Veyrac, Dehaene, Delvaux, Deutsch, Deß, Dorfmann, Díaz de Mera García Consuegra, Engel, Essayah, Estaràs Ferragut, Feio, Ferber, Fernandes, Fidanza, Fisas Ayxela, Fjellner, Florenz, Fraga Estévez, Franco, Gahler, Gallo, Gardini, Gargani, Garriga Polledo, Gauzès, Giannakou, Glattfelder, Grosch, Grossetête, Grzyb, Gräßle, Gyürk, Gál, Gáll-Pelcz, Handzlik, Hankiss, Herranz García, Hibner, Higgins, Hohlmeier, Hübner, Iacolino, Iturgaiz Angulo, Itälä, Ivanova, Jahr, Jeggle, Jiménez-Becerril Barrio, Jordan Cizelj, Juvin, Jędrzejewska, Kaczmarek, Kalinowski, Kalniete, Karas, Kariņš, Kasoulides, Kastler, Kelam, Kelly, Klaß, Koch, Korhola, Koumoutsakos, Kovatchev, Kozłowski, Kratsa-Tsagaropoulou, Kuhn, Kukan, Köstinger, La Via, Lamassoure, Landsbergis, Langen, Le Brun, Le Grip, Lechner, Lehne, Liese, Lisek, Lope Fontagné, Luhan, Lulling, Macovei, Mann, Marcinkiewicz, Marinescu, Mastella, Matera, Mathieu, Mato Adrover, Matula, Mauro, Mayer, Mayor Oreja, Mazzoni, Melo, Mikolášik, Millán Mon, Morin-Chartier, Morkūnaitė-Mikulėnienė, Motti, Muscardini, Mészáros, Nedelcheva, Neynsky, Niebler, Nitras, Olbrycht, Oomen-Ruijten, Pack, Pallone, Papanikolaou, Papastamkos, Patriciello, Patrão Neves, Peterle, Pieper, Pietikäinen, Pirker, Ponga, Posselt, Poupakis, Preda, Proust, Pöttering, Quisthoudt-Rowohl, Rangel, Reul, Riquet, Rivellini, Roithová, Ronzulli, Rübig, Salafranca Sánchez-Neyra, Sanchez-Schmid, Sartori, Saryusz-Wolski, Saudargas, Saïfi, Schnellhardt, Schnieber-Jastram, Schwab, Schöpflin, Scurria, Seeber, Siekierski, Silvestris, Skrzydlewska, Sommer, Sonik, Stolojan, Striffler, Surján, Svensson Alf, Szájer, Sógor, Tatarella, Teixeira, Theocharous, Thun und Hohenstein, Thyssen, Trzaskowski, Tsoukalas, Tőkés, Ulmer, Ungureanu, Urutchev, Vaidere, Verheyen, Vidal-Quadras, Vlasto, Voss, Wałęsa, Weber Manfred, Weisgerber, Wieland, Winkler Iuliu, Winkler Hermann, Wortmann-Kool, Zalba Bidegain, Zalewski, Zanicchi, Zasada, Zeller, Zver, Zwiefka, Záborská, de Grandes Pascual, de Lange, del Castillo Vera, van Nistelrooij, van de Camp, Áder, Łukacijewska, Őry, Šťastný
S&D: Alves, Andrés Barea, Arif, Ayala Sender, Badia i Cutchet, Balzani, Balčytis, Berlinguer, Berman, Blinkevičiūtė, Borsellino, Bozkurt, Boștinaru, Brzobohatá, Bullmann, Capoulas Santos, Caronna, Castex, Cercas, Childers, Christensen, Cofferati, Correia De Campos, Cortés Lastra, Costa, Crețu, Crocetta, Cutaș, Daerden, Danellis, De Angelis, De Castro, De Keyser, De Rossa, Domenici, Droutsas, Dušek, Dăncilă, El Khadraoui, Enciu, Ertug, Estrela, Fajon, Ferreira Elisa, Flašíková Beňová, Fleckenstein, Färm, García Pérez, Gardiazábal Rubial, Gebhardt, Geier, Geringer de Oedenberg, Gierek, Goebbels, Gomes, Groote, Gualtieri, Guillaume, Gurmai, Göncz, Haug, Hedh, Herczog, Honeyball, Howitt, Iotova, Irigoyen Pérez, Ivan, Jaakonsaari, Jørgensen, Kadenbach, Kalfin, Kammerevert, Kleva, Koppa, Krehl, Kreissl-Dörfler, Lange, Leichtfried, Leinen, Ludvigsson, López Aguilar, Martin David, Martínez Martínez, Masip Hidalgo, Mavronikolas, Maňka, Menéndez del Valle, Merkies, Milana, Mirsky, Moraes, Moreira, Muñiz De Urquiza, Neuser, Neveďalová, Obiols, Olejniczak, Padar, Paliadeli, Panzeri, Papadopoulou, Pașcu, Peillon, Perello Rodriguez, Pirillo, Pittella, Plumb, Poc, Podimata, Prendergast, Prodi, Rapkay, Rapti, Regner, Repo, Riera Madurell, Rodust, Romero López, Roth-Behrendt, Rouček, Sassoli, Schaldemose, Schulz Martin, Sehnalová, Senyszyn, Simon, Simpson, Sippel, Skinner, Smolková, Stavrakakis, Steinruck, Stihler, Susta, Swoboda, Sánchez Presedo, Sârbu, Tabajdi, Tarabella, Thomsen, Tirolien, Toia, Tănăsescu, Ulvskog, Van Brempt, Vaughan, Vergnaud, Vigenin, Weiler, Westlund, Westphal, Willmott, Zala, Zemke
Verts/ALE: Albrecht, Alfonsi, Auken, Besset, Bové, Brantner, Brepoels, Bélier, Bütikofer, Canfin, Cohn-Bendit, Cornelissen, Cramer, Cronberg, Delli, Durant, Eickhout, Engström, Flautre, Giegold, Grèze, Harms, Hassi, Hudghton, Häfner, Häusling, Jadot, Joly, Junqueras Vies, Keller, Lambert, Lamberts, Lichtenberger, Lochbihler, Lunacek, Rivasi, Romeva i Rueda, Rühle, Sargentini, Schroedter, Schulz Werner, Smith, Staes, Tarand, Tavares, Taylor, Tremopoulos, Trüpel, Turmes, Turunen, Ždanoka
Against: 43
EFD: (The Earl of) Dartmouth, Andreasen, Bufton, Clark, Tzavela
GUE/NGL: Angourakis, Bisky, Chountis, Ernst, Ferreira João, Figueiredo, Hadjigeorgiou, Hoarau, Händel, Hénin, Klute, Le Hyaric, Liotard, Lösing, Matias, Murphy, Mélenchon, Portas, Scholz, Søndergaard, Triantaphyllides, Vergiat, Wils, Zimmer
NI: Brons, Dodds, Gollnisch, Griffin, Hartong, Le Pen Jean-Marie, Le Pen Marine, Madlener, Obermayr, Sinclaire, Stassen, van der Stoep
PPE: Busuttil, Casa
Abstention: 12
GUE/NGL: Kohlíček, Ransdorf, Remek, de Brún
NI: Claeys, Szegedi, Vanhecke
S&D: Attard-Montalto, Grech, Scicluna
Verts/ALE: Lövin, Schlyter
Corrections to votes and voting intentions
In favour : Niki Tzavela
55. A7-0239/2011 - Proinsias De Rossa - § 3/1
In favour: 551
ALDE: Alfano, Alvaro, Aylward, Bearder, Bennahmias, Bilbao Barandica, Bowles, Bușoi, Chatzimarkakis, Creutzmann, Donskis, Duff, Ek, Gallagher, Gerbrandy, Godmanis, Goerens, Goulard, Haglund, Hall, Harkin, Hirsch, Hyusmenova, Ilchev, Iovine, Jensen, Jäätteenmäki, Kazak, Klinz, Koch-Mehrin, Kozlík, Krahmer, Lambsdorff, Lepage, Lynne, Lyon, Løkkegaard, Manner, McMillan-Scott, Michel, Mulder, Mănescu, Newton Dunn, Neyts-Uyttebroeck, Nicolai, Panayotov, Parvanova, Paulsen, Reimers, Ries, Rinaldi, Rochefort, Rohde, Savisaar-Toomast, Schaake, Schmidt, Skylakakis, Sterckx, Takkula, Thein, Theurer, Tremosa i Balcells, Uggias, Uspaskich, Vajgl, Vattimo, Verhofstadt, Vălean, Watson, Weber Renate, Wikström, in 't Veld, van Baalen
ECR: Wojciechowski
EFD: Bizzotto, Borghezio, Fontana, Imbrasas, Morganti, Paksas, Paška, Provera, Rossi, Salavrakos, Salvini, Scottà, Speroni, Terho, Tzavela
GUE/NGL: Angourakis, Bisky, Chountis, Hadjigeorgiou, Hoarau, Hénin, Le Hyaric, Murphy, Søndergaard, Triantaphyllides, Vergiat, de Brún
NI: Binev, Brons, Ehrenhauser, Gollnisch, Griffin, Le Pen Jean-Marie, Le Pen Marine, Martin Hans-Peter, Obermayr, Severin, Sosa Wagner, Stoyanov Dimitar, Vadim Tudor, Werthmann
PPE: Abad, Albertini, Allam, Andrikienė, Angelilli, Antonescu, Antoniozzi, Arias Echeverría, Auconie, Audy, Ayuso, Bach, Bagó, Baldassarre, Balz, Bartolozzi, Bastos, Bauer, Belet, Bendtsen, Berlato, Bodu, Bonsignore, Boulland, Brok, Busuttil, Băsescu, Březina, Cadec, Cancian, Carvalho, Casa, Casini, Caspary, Cavada, Coelho, Comi, Corazza Bildt, Danjean, Dantin, Dati, Daul, De Mita, De Veyrac, Dehaene, Delvaux, Deutsch, Deß, Dorfmann, Díaz de Mera García Consuegra, Engel, Estaràs Ferragut, Feio, Ferber, Fernandes, Fidanza, Fisas Ayxela, Fjellner, Fraga Estévez, Franco, Gahler, Gallo, Gardini, Gargani, Garriga Polledo, Gauzès, Giannakou, Glattfelder, Grosch, Grossetête, Grzyb, Gräßle, Gyürk, Gál, Gáll-Pelcz, Handzlik, Hankiss, Herranz García, Hibner, Higgins, Hohlmeier, Hübner, Iacolino, Itälä, Ivanova, Jahr, Jeggle, Jiménez-Becerril Barrio, Jordan Cizelj, Juvin, Járóka, Jędrzejewska, Kaczmarek, Kalinowski, Kalniete, Karas, Kariņš, Kasoulides, Kastler, Kelam, Kelly, Klaß, Koch, Koumoutsakos, Kozłowski, Kratsa-Tsagaropoulou, Kuhn, Kukan, Kósa, Köstinger, La Via, Lamassoure, Landsbergis, Langen, Le Grip, Lechner, Lehne, Lisek, Lulling, Macovei, Mann, Marcinkiewicz, Marinescu, Mastella, Matera, Mathieu, Mato Adrover, Matula, Mauro, Mayer, Mayor Oreja, Mazzoni, Melo, Mikolášik, Millán Mon, Morin-Chartier, Morkūnaitė-Mikulėnienė, Motti, Muscardini, Mészáros, Nedelcheva, Neynsky, Niebler, Nitras, Olbrycht, Oomen-Ruijten, Pack, Pallone, Papanikolaou, Papastamkos, Patriciello, Patrão Neves, Peterle, Pieper, Pietikäinen, Pirker, Ponga, Posselt, Poupakis, Preda, Proust, Pöttering, Quisthoudt-Rowohl, Rangel, Reul, Riquet, Rivellini, Roithová, Ronzulli, Salafranca Sánchez-Neyra, Sanchez-Schmid, Sartori, Saryusz-Wolski, Saudargas, Saïfi, Schnellhardt, Schnieber-Jastram, Schwab, Schöpflin, Scurria, Seeber, Siekierski, Silvestris, Skrzydlewska, Sommer, Sonik, Stolojan, Striffler, Surján, Svensson Alf, Szájer, Sógor, Tatarella, Teixeira, Theocharous, Thun und Hohenstein, Thyssen, Trzaskowski, Tsoukalas, Tőkés, Ulmer, Ungureanu, Urutchev, Vaidere, Verheyen, Vidal-Quadras, Vlasto, Voss, Wałęsa, Weber Manfred, Weisgerber, Wieland, Winkler Iuliu, Winkler Hermann, Wortmann-Kool, Zalba Bidegain, Zalewski, Zanicchi, Zasada, Zeller, Zver, Zwiefka, Záborská, de Grandes Pascual, de Lange, van Nistelrooij, van de Camp, Áder, Łukacijewska, Őry, Šťastný
S&D: Alves, Andrés Barea, Arlacchi, Arsenis, Attard-Montalto, Ayala Sender, Badia i Cutchet, Balzani, Balčytis, Berlinguer, Berman, Blinkevičiūtė, Borsellino, Bozkurt, Boștinaru, Brzobohatá, Bullmann, Capoulas Santos, Caronna, Castex, Cercas, Childers, Christensen, Cofferati, Correia De Campos, Cortés Lastra, Costa, Crețu, Crocetta, Cutaș, Daerden, De Angelis, De Castro, De Keyser, De Rossa, Domenici, Droutsas, Dušek, Dăncilă, El Khadraoui, Enciu, Ertug, Estrela, Fajon, Ferreira Elisa, Flašíková Beňová, Fleckenstein, Färm, García Pérez, Gardiazábal Rubial, Gebhardt, Geier, Geringer de Oedenberg, Gierek, Goebbels, Gomes, Grech, Groote, Gualtieri, Guillaume, Gurmai, Göncz, Haug, Hedh, Herczog, Honeyball, Howitt, Iotova, Irigoyen Pérez, Ivan, Jaakonsaari, Jørgensen, Kadenbach, Kalfin, Kammerevert, Kleva, Koppa, Krehl, Kreissl-Dörfler, Lange, Leichtfried, Leinen, Ludvigsson, López Aguilar, Martin David, Martínez Martínez, Masip Hidalgo, Mavronikolas, Maňka, Menéndez del Valle, Merkies, Milana, Mirsky, Moraes, Moreira, Muñiz De Urquiza, Neuser, Neveďalová, Obiols, Olejniczak, Paliadeli, Papadopoulou, Pașcu, Peillon, Perello Rodriguez, Pirillo, Pittella, Plumb, Poc, Podimata, Prendergast, Prodi, Rapkay, Rapti, Regner, Riera Madurell, Rodust, Romero López, Rouček, Sassoli, Schaldemose, Schulz Martin, Scicluna, Sehnalová, Simon, Simpson, Sippel, Skinner, Smolková, Stavrakakis, Steinruck, Stihler, Susta, Swoboda, Sánchez Presedo, Sârbu, Tabajdi, Tarabella, Thomsen, Tirolien, Toia, Tănăsescu, Ulvskog, Van Brempt, Vaughan, Vergnaud, Vigenin, Weiler, Westlund, Westphal, Willmott, Zala, Zemke
Verts/ALE: Albrecht, Alfonsi, Auken, Besset, Bové, Brantner, Brepoels, Bélier, Bütikofer, Canfin, Cohn-Bendit, Cornelissen, Cramer, Delli, Durant, Eickhout, Engström, Flautre, Giegold, Grèze, Harms, Hassi, Hudghton, Häfner, Häusling, Jadot, Joly, Junqueras Vies, Keller, Lambert, Lamberts, Lichtenberger, Lochbihler, Lunacek, Lövin, Rivasi, Romeva i Rueda, Rühle, Sargentini, Schlyter, Schroedter, Schulz Werner, Smith, Staes, Tarand, Tavares, Taylor, Tremopoulos, Trüpel, Turmes, Turunen, Ždanoka
Against: 61
ALDE: Wallis
ECR: Ashworth, Atkins, Bielan, Cabrnoch, Campbell Bannerman, Chichester, Elles, Eppink, Fajmon, Ford, Foster, Fox, Girling, Hannan, Harbour, Kamall, Kamiński, Kowal, Kurski, Legutko, McClarkin, Migalski, Nicholson, Piotrowski, Stevenson, Strejček, Swinburne, Szymański, Tannock, Tomaševski, Tošenovský, Van Orden, Vlasák, Włosowicz, Zahradil, Ziobro, Zīle, van Dalen, Češková
EFD: Belder, Messerschmidt
GUE/NGL: Ernst, Ferreira João, Figueiredo, Händel, Klute, Kohlíček, Liotard, Ransdorf, Remek, Scholz, Wils, Zimmer
NI: Claeys, Hartong, Madlener, Mölzer, Stassen, Vanhecke, van der Stoep
Abstention: 8
EFD: (The Earl of) Dartmouth, Andreasen, Bufton, Clark
GUE/NGL: Lösing, Rubiks
NI: Kovács, Szegedi
Corrections to votes and voting intentions
In favour : Diana Wallis
56. A7-0239/2011 - Proinsias De Rossa - § 3/2
In favour: 559
ALDE: Alfano, Alvaro, Aylward, Bearder, Bennahmias, Bilbao Barandica, Bowles, Bușoi, Chatzimarkakis, Creutzmann, Davies, Donskis, Duff, Ek, Gallagher, Gerbrandy, Godmanis, Goerens, Goulard, Haglund, Hall, Harkin, Hirsch, Hyusmenova, Ilchev, Iovine, Jensen, Jäätteenmäki, Kazak, Klinz, Koch-Mehrin, Kozlík, Krahmer, Lambsdorff, Lepage, Lynne, Lyon, Løkkegaard, Manner, McMillan-Scott, Michel, Mulder, Mănescu, Newton Dunn, Neyts-Uyttebroeck, Nicolai, Panayotov, Parvanova, Paulsen, Reimers, Ries, Rinaldi, Rochefort, Rohde, Savisaar-Toomast, Schaake, Schmidt, Skylakakis, Sterckx, Takkula, Thein, Theurer, Uggias, Uspaskich, Vajgl, Vattimo, Verhofstadt, Vălean, Wallis, Watson, Weber Renate, Wikström, in 't Veld, van Baalen
ECR: Zīle
EFD: Imbrasas, Messerschmidt, Salavrakos, Terho, Tzavela
GUE/NGL: Bisky, Chountis, Ernst, Ferreira João, Figueiredo, Hadjigeorgiou, Hoarau, Händel, Hénin, Klute, Kohlíček, Le Hyaric, Liotard, Lösing, Matias, Murphy, Mélenchon, Portas, Ransdorf, Remek, Scholz, Søndergaard, Triantaphyllides, Vergiat, Wils, Zimmer, de Brún
NI: Ehrenhauser, Gollnisch, Le Pen Jean-Marie, Le Pen Marine, Martin Hans-Peter, Obermayr, Severin, Sosa Wagner, Vadim Tudor, Werthmann
PPE: Abad, Albertini, Allam, Andrikienė, Angelilli, Antonescu, Antoniozzi, Arias Echeverría, Auconie, Audy, Ayuso, Bach, Bagó, Baldassarre, Balz, Bartolozzi, Bastos, Bauer, Belet, Bendtsen, Berlato, Bodu, Bonsignore, Borys, Boulland, Brok, Busuttil, Băsescu, Březina, Cadec, Cancian, Carvalho, Casa, Casini, Caspary, Cavada, Coelho, Corazza Bildt, Danjean, Dantin, Dati, Daul, De Mita, De Veyrac, Dehaene, Delvaux, Deutsch, Deß, Dorfmann, Díaz de Mera García Consuegra, Engel, Essayah, Estaràs Ferragut, Feio, Ferber, Fernandes, Fidanza, Fisas Ayxela, Fjellner, Florenz, Fraga Estévez, Franco, Gahler, Gallo, Gardini, Gargani, Gauzès, Giannakou, Glattfelder, Grosch, Grossetête, Grzyb, Gräßle, Gyürk, Gál, Gáll-Pelcz, Handzlik, Hankiss, Herranz García, Hibner, Higgins, Hohlmeier, Hübner, Iacolino, Iturgaiz Angulo, Itälä, Ivanova, Jahr, Jeggle, Jiménez-Becerril Barrio, Jordan Cizelj, Juvin, Járóka, Jędrzejewska, Kaczmarek, Kalniete, Karas, Kariņš, Kasoulides, Kastler, Kelam, Kelly, Klaß, Koch, Korhola, Koumoutsakos, Kovatchev, Kozłowski, Kratsa-Tsagaropoulou, Kuhn, Kukan, Kósa, Köstinger, La Via, Lamassoure, Landsbergis, Langen, Le Brun, Le Grip, Lechner, Lehne, Liese, Lisek, Lope Fontagné, Lulling, Macovei, Mann, Marcinkiewicz, Marinescu, Mastella, Matera, Mathieu, Mato Adrover, Matula, Mauro, Mayer, Mayor Oreja, Mazzoni, Melo, Mikolášik, Millán Mon, Morin-Chartier, Morkūnaitė-Mikulėnienė, Motti, Muscardini, Mészáros, Nedelcheva, Neynsky, Niebler, Nitras, Olbrycht, Oomen-Ruijten, Pack, Pallone, Papanikolaou, Papastamkos, Patriciello, Patrão Neves, Peterle, Pietikäinen, Pirker, Ponga, Posselt, Poupakis, Preda, Pöttering, Quisthoudt-Rowohl, Rangel, Reul, Riquet, Rivellini, Roithová, Ronzulli, Rübig, Salafranca Sánchez-Neyra, Sanchez-Schmid, Sartori, Saryusz-Wolski, Saudargas, Saïfi, Schnellhardt, Schnieber-Jastram, Schwab, Schöpflin, Scurria, Seeber, Siekierski, Silvestris, Skrzydlewska, Sommer, Stolojan, Striffler, Surján, Svensson Alf, Szájer, Sógor, Tatarella, Teixeira, Theocharous, Thun und Hohenstein, Thyssen, Trzaskowski, Tsoukalas, Tőkés, Ulmer, Ungureanu, Urutchev, Vaidere, Verheyen, Vidal-Quadras, Vlasto, Voss, Wałęsa, Weber Manfred, Weisgerber, Wieland, Winkler Iuliu, Winkler Hermann, Wortmann-Kool, Zalba Bidegain, Zalewski, Zanicchi, Zasada, Zeller, Zver, Zwiefka, Záborská, de Grandes Pascual, de Lange, del Castillo Vera, van Nistelrooij, van de Camp, Áder, Łukacijewska, Őry, Šťastný
S&D: Alves, Andrés Barea, Arif, Arlacchi, Attard-Montalto, Ayala Sender, Badia i Cutchet, Balzani, Balčytis, Berlinguer, Berman, Blinkevičiūtė, Borsellino, Bozkurt, Boștinaru, Brzobohatá, Bullmann, Capoulas Santos, Caronna, Castex, Cercas, Childers, Christensen, Cofferati, Correia De Campos, Cortés Lastra, Costa, Crețu, Crocetta, Cutaș, Daerden, Danellis, De Angelis, De Castro, De Keyser, De Rossa, Domenici, Droutsas, Dušek, Dăncilă, El Khadraoui, Enciu, Ertug, Estrela, Fajon, Ferreira Elisa, Flašíková Beňová, Fleckenstein, Färm, García Pérez, Gardiazábal Rubial, Gebhardt, Geier, Geringer de Oedenberg, Gierek, Gomes, Grech, Groote, Gualtieri, Guillaume, Gurmai, Göncz, Haug, Hedh, Herczog, Honeyball, Howitt, Iotova, Irigoyen Pérez, Ivan, Jaakonsaari, Jørgensen, Kadenbach, Kalfin, Kammerevert, Kleva, Krehl, Kreissl-Dörfler, Lange, Leichtfried, Leinen, Ludvigsson, López Aguilar, Martin David, Martínez Martínez, Masip Hidalgo, Mavronikolas, Maňka, Menéndez del Valle, Merkies, Milana, Mirsky, Moraes, Moreira, Muñiz De Urquiza, Neuser, Neveďalová, Obiols, Olejniczak, Padar, Paliadeli, Panzeri, Papadopoulou, Pașcu, Peillon, Perello Rodriguez, Pirillo, Pittella, Plumb, Poc, Podimata, Prendergast, Prodi, Rapkay, Rapti, Regner, Repo, Riera Madurell, Rodust, Romero López, Roth-Behrendt, Rouček, Sassoli, Schulz Martin, Scicluna, Sehnalová, Senyszyn, Simon, Simpson, Sippel, Skinner, Smolková, Stavrakakis, Steinruck, Stihler, Susta, Swoboda, Sánchez Presedo, Sârbu, Tabajdi, Tarabella, Thomsen, Tirolien, Tănăsescu, Ulvskog, Van Brempt, Vaughan, Vergnaud, Vigenin, Weiler, Westlund, Westphal, Willmott, Zala, Zemke
Verts/ALE: Albrecht, Alfonsi, Auken, Besset, Bové, Brantner, Brepoels, Bélier, Bütikofer, Canfin, Cohn-Bendit, Cornelissen, Cramer, Cronberg, Delli, Durant, Engström, Flautre, Giegold, Grèze, Harms, Hassi, Hudghton, Häfner, Häusling, Jadot, Joly, Junqueras Vies, Keller, Lambert, Lamberts, Lichtenberger, Lochbihler, Lunacek, Lövin, Rivasi, Romeva i Rueda, Rühle, Sargentini, Schlyter, Schroedter, Schulz Werner, Smith, Staes, Tarand, Tavares, Taylor, Tremopoulos, Trüpel, Turunen, Ždanoka
Against: 64
ECR: Ashworth, Atkins, Bielan, Callanan, Campbell Bannerman, Chichester, Cymański, Deva, Elles, Eppink, Fajmon, Ford, Foster, Fox, Girling, Hannan, Harbour, Kamall, Kamiński, Kowal, Kurski, McClarkin, Migalski, Nicholson, Piotrowski, Rosbach, Stevenson, Strejček, Swinburne, Szymański, Tannock, Tomaševski, Tošenovský, Van Orden, Vlasák, Wojciechowski, Włosowicz, Zahradil, Ziobro, van Dalen, Češková
EFD: Belder, Bizzotto, Borghezio, Fontana, Morganti, Paška, Provera, Rossi, Salvini, Scottà, Speroni
GUE/NGL: Rubiks
NI: Binev, Brons, Claeys, Griffin, Hartong, Madlener, Stassen, Stoyanov Dimitar, Vanhecke, van der Stoep
PPE: Pieper
Abstention: 9
EFD: (The Earl of) Dartmouth, Andreasen, Bufton, Clark, Paksas
GUE/NGL: Angourakis
NI: Dodds, Sinclaire, Szegedi
Corrections to votes and voting intentions
In favour : Christel Schaldemose
57. A7-0239/2011 - Proinsias De Rossa - § 63/1
In favour: 572
ALDE: Alfano, Alvaro, Aylward, Bearder, Bennahmias, Bilbao Barandica, Bowles, Bușoi, Chatzimarkakis, Creutzmann, Donskis, Duff, Ek, Gallagher, Gerbrandy, Godmanis, Goerens, Goulard, Haglund, Hall, Harkin, Hirsch, Hyusmenova, Ilchev, Iovine, Jensen, Jäätteenmäki, Kazak, Koch-Mehrin, Kozlík, Krahmer, Lambsdorff, Lepage, Lynne, Lyon, Løkkegaard, Manner, McMillan-Scott, Mulder, Mănescu, Newton Dunn, Neyts-Uyttebroeck, Nicolai, Oviir, Panayotov, Parvanova, Paulsen, Reimers, Ries, Rinaldi, Rochefort, Rohde, Savisaar-Toomast, Schaake, Schmidt, Skylakakis, Sterckx, Takkula, Thein, Theurer, Tremosa i Balcells, Uggias, Uspaskich, Vajgl, Vattimo, Verhofstadt, Vălean, Wallis, Watson, Weber Renate, Wikström, in 't Veld, van Baalen
ECR: Callanan, Rosbach, Zīle
EFD: Bizzotto, Borghezio, Fontana, Imbrasas, Messerschmidt, Morganti, Paksas, Paška, Provera, Rossi, Salavrakos, Salvini, Scottà, Speroni, Terho, Tzavela
GUE/NGL: Angourakis, Chountis, Hoarau, Hénin, Klute, Le Hyaric, Lösing, Matias, Murphy, Mélenchon, Søndergaard, Vergiat, de Brún
NI: Binev, Brons, Ehrenhauser, Gollnisch, Griffin, Kovács, Le Pen Jean-Marie, Le Pen Marine, Martin Hans-Peter, Mölzer, Obermayr, Severin, Sosa Wagner, Stoyanov Dimitar, Szegedi, Vadim Tudor, Werthmann
PPE: Abad, Albertini, Allam, Andrikienė, Angelilli, Antonescu, Antoniozzi, Arias Echeverría, Auconie, Audy, Ayuso, Bach, Bagó, Baldassarre, Balz, Bartolozzi, Bastos, Bauer, Belet, Bendtsen, Berlato, Bodu, Bonsignore, Borys, Boulland, Brok, Busuttil, Băsescu, Březina, Cadec, Cancian, Carvalho, Casa, Casini, Caspary, Cavada, Coelho, Comi, Corazza Bildt, Danjean, Dantin, Dati, Daul, De Mita, De Veyrac, Dehaene, Delvaux, Deutsch, Deß, Dorfmann, Díaz de Mera García Consuegra, Engel, Essayah, Estaràs Ferragut, Feio, Ferber, Fernandes, Fidanza, Fisas Ayxela, Fjellner, Florenz, Fraga Estévez, Franco, Gahler, Gallo, Gardini, Gargani, Garriga Polledo, Gauzès, Giannakou, Glattfelder, Grosch, Grossetête, Grzyb, Gräßle, Gyürk, Gál, Gáll-Pelcz, Handzlik, Hankiss, Herranz García, Hibner, Higgins, Hohlmeier, Hübner, Iacolino, Iturgaiz Angulo, Itälä, Ivanova, Jahr, Jeggle, Jiménez-Becerril Barrio, Jordan Cizelj, Juvin, Járóka, Jędrzejewska, Kaczmarek, Kalinowski, Kalniete, Karas, Kariņš, Kasoulides, Kastler, Kelam, Kelly, Klaß, Koch, Korhola, Koumoutsakos, Kovatchev, Kozłowski, Kratsa-Tsagaropoulou, Kuhn, Kukan, Kósa, Köstinger, La Via, Lamassoure, Landsbergis, Langen, Le Brun, Le Grip, Lechner, Lehne, Liese, Lisek, Lope Fontagné, Luhan, Lulling, Macovei, Mann, Marcinkiewicz, Marinescu, Mastella, Matera, Mathieu, Mato Adrover, Matula, Mauro, Mayer, Mayor Oreja, Mazzoni, Melo, Mikolášik, Millán Mon, Morin-Chartier, Morkūnaitė-Mikulėnienė, Motti, Muscardini, Mészáros, Nedelcheva, Neynsky, Niebler, Nitras, Olbrycht, Oomen-Ruijten, Pack, Pallone, Papanikolaou, Papastamkos, Patriciello, Patrão Neves, Peterle, Pieper, Pietikäinen, Pirker, Ponga, Posselt, Poupakis, Preda, Proust, Pöttering, Quisthoudt-Rowohl, Rangel, Reul, Riquet, Rivellini, Roithová, Ronzulli, Rübig, Salafranca Sánchez-Neyra, Sanchez-Schmid, Sartori, Saryusz-Wolski, Saudargas, Saïfi, Schnellhardt, Schnieber-Jastram, Schwab, Schöpflin, Scurria, Seeber, Siekierski, Silvestris, Skrzydlewska, Sommer, Sonik, Stolojan, Striffler, Surján, Svensson Alf, Szájer, Sógor, Tatarella, Teixeira, Theocharous, Thun und Hohenstein, Thyssen, Trzaskowski, Tsoukalas, Ulmer, Ungureanu, Urutchev, Vaidere, Verheyen, Vidal-Quadras, Vlasto, Voss, Wałęsa, Weber Manfred, Weisgerber, Wieland, Winkler Iuliu, Winkler Hermann, Wortmann-Kool, Zalba Bidegain, Zalewski, Zanicchi, Zasada, Zeller, Zver, Zwiefka, Záborská, de Grandes Pascual, de Lange, van Nistelrooij, van de Camp, Áder, Łukacijewska, Őry, Šťastný
S&D: Alves, Andrés Barea, Arif, Arlacchi, Arsenis, Attard-Montalto, Ayala Sender, Badia i Cutchet, Balzani, Balčytis, Berlinguer, Berman, Blinkevičiūtė, Borsellino, Bozkurt, Boștinaru, Brzobohatá, Bullmann, Capoulas Santos, Caronna, Castex, Cercas, Childers, Christensen, Cofferati, Correia De Campos, Cortés Lastra, Costa, Crețu, Crocetta, Cutaș, Daerden, Danellis, De Angelis, De Castro, De Keyser, De Rossa, Domenici, Droutsas, Dušek, Dăncilă, El Khadraoui, Enciu, Ertug, Estrela, Fajon, Ferreira Elisa, Flašíková Beňová, Fleckenstein, Färm, Gardiazábal Rubial, Gebhardt, Geier, Geringer de Oedenberg, Gierek, Goebbels, Gomes, Grech, Groote, Gualtieri, Guillaume, Gurmai, Göncz, Haug, Hedh, Herczog, Honeyball, Howitt, Iotova, Irigoyen Pérez, Ivan, Jaakonsaari, Jørgensen, Kadenbach, Kalfin, Kammerevert, Kleva, Koppa, Krehl, Kreissl-Dörfler, Lange, Leichtfried, Leinen, Ludvigsson, López Aguilar, Martin David, Martínez Martínez, Mavronikolas, Maňka, Menéndez del Valle, Merkies, Milana, Moraes, Moreira, Muñiz De Urquiza, Neuser, Neveďalová, Obiols, Olejniczak, Padar, Paliadeli, Panzeri, Papadopoulou, Pașcu, Peillon, Perello Rodriguez, Pirillo, Pittella, Plumb, Poc, Podimata, Prendergast, Prodi, Rapkay, Rapti, Regner, Repo, Riera Madurell, Rodust, Romero López, Roth-Behrendt, Rouček, Sassoli, Schaldemose, Schulz Martin, Scicluna, Sehnalová, Senyszyn, Simon, Simpson, Sippel, Skinner, Smolková, Stavrakakis, Steinruck, Stihler, Susta, Swoboda, Sánchez Presedo, Sârbu, Tabajdi, Tarabella, Thomsen, Tirolien, Toia, Tănăsescu, Ulvskog, Vaughan, Vergnaud, Vigenin, Weiler, Westlund, Westphal, Willmott, Zala, Zemke
Verts/ALE: Albrecht, Alfonsi, Auken, Besset, Bové, Brantner, Brepoels, Bélier, Bütikofer, Canfin, Cohn-Bendit, Cornelissen, Cramer, Cronberg, Delli, Durant, Eickhout, Engström, Flautre, Giegold, Grèze, Harms, Hassi, Hudghton, Häfner, Häusling, Jadot, Joly, Junqueras Vies, Keller, Lambert, Lamberts, Lichtenberger, Lochbihler, Lunacek, Lövin, Rivasi, Romeva i Rueda, Rühle, Sargentini, Schlyter, Schroedter, Schulz Werner, Smith, Staes, Tarand, Tavares, Taylor, Tremopoulos, Trüpel, Turmes, Turunen, Ždanoka
Against: 65
ECR: Ashworth, Bielan, Cabrnoch, Campbell Bannerman, Chichester, Cymański, Deva, Elles, Eppink, Fajmon, Ford, Foster, Fox, Girling, Hannan, Harbour, Kowal, Kožušník, Kurski, Legutko, McClarkin, Migalski, Ouzký, Piotrowski, Stevenson, Strejček, Swinburne, Szymański, Tannock, Tomaševski, Tošenovský, Van Orden, Vlasák, Wojciechowski, Włosowicz, Zahradil, van Dalen, Češková
EFD: Andreasen, Belder, Bufton, Clark
GUE/NGL: Bisky, Ernst, Ferreira João, Figueiredo, Hadjigeorgiou, Händel, Kohlíček, Liotard, Portas, Ransdorf, Remek, Rubiks, Scholz, Triantaphyllides, Wils, Zimmer
NI: Claeys, Hartong, Madlener, Sinclaire, Stassen, Vanhecke, van der Stoep
Abstention: 0
58. A7-0239/2011 - Proinsias De Rossa - § 63/2
In favour: 582
ALDE: Alfano, Alvaro, Aylward, Bearder, Bennahmias, Bilbao Barandica, Bowles, Bușoi, Chatzimarkakis, Creutzmann, Davies, Donskis, Duff, Gallagher, Gerbrandy, Godmanis, Goerens, Goulard, Haglund, Hall, Harkin, Hirsch, Hyusmenova, Ilchev, Iovine, Jensen, Jäätteenmäki, Kazak, Koch-Mehrin, Kozlík, Lambsdorff, Lepage, Lynne, Lyon, Løkkegaard, Manner, McMillan-Scott, Michel, Mulder, Mănescu, Newton Dunn, Neyts-Uyttebroeck, Nicolai, Oviir, Panayotov, Parvanova, Paulsen, Reimers, Ries, Rinaldi, Rochefort, Rohde, Savisaar-Toomast, Schaake, Schmidt, Skylakakis, Sterckx, Takkula, Thein, Theurer, Tremosa i Balcells, Uggias, Uspaskich, Vajgl, Vattimo, Verhofstadt, Vălean, Wallis, Watson, Weber Renate, Wikström, in 't Veld, van Baalen
ECR: Ashworth, Bielan, Callanan, Campbell Bannerman, Chichester, Cymański, Deva, Elles, Fajmon, Ford, Foster, Fox, Girling, Hannan, Harbour, Kamall, Kowal, Kožušník, Legutko, McClarkin, Migalski, Ouzký, Piotrowski, Rosbach, Stevenson, Swinburne, Szymański, Tannock, Tomaševski, Tošenovský, Van Orden, Vlasák, Włosowicz, Zahradil, Češková
EFD: Morganti
GUE/NGL: Angourakis, Bisky, Chountis, Ernst, Ferreira João, Figueiredo, Hadjigeorgiou, Hoarau, Händel, Hénin, Klute, Kohlíček, Liotard, Lösing, Matias, Murphy, Mélenchon, Portas, Ransdorf, Remek, Scholz, Søndergaard, Triantaphyllides, Vergiat, Wils, Zimmer, de Brún
NI: Ehrenhauser, Severin, Sosa Wagner, Vadim Tudor
PPE: Abad, Albertini, Allam, Andrikienė, Angelilli, Antonescu, Antoniozzi, Arias Echeverría, Auconie, Audy, Ayuso, Bach, Bagó, Baldassarre, Balz, Bartolozzi, Bastos, Bauer, Belet, Bendtsen, Berlato, Bodu, Bonsignore, Boulland, Brok, Busuttil, Băsescu, Březina, Cadec, Cancian, Carvalho, Casa, Casini, Caspary, Cavada, Coelho, Comi, Corazza Bildt, Danjean, Dantin, Dati, Daul, De Mita, De Veyrac, Dehaene, Delvaux, Deutsch, Deß, Dorfmann, Díaz de Mera García Consuegra, Engel, Essayah, Estaràs Ferragut, Feio, Ferber, Fernandes, Fidanza, Fisas Ayxela, Fjellner, Florenz, Fraga Estévez, Franco, Gahler, Gallo, Gardini, Gargani, Garriga Polledo, Gauzès, Giannakou, Glattfelder, Grosch, Grossetête, Grzyb, Gräßle, Gyürk, Gál, Gáll-Pelcz, Handzlik, Hankiss, Herranz García, Hibner, Higgins, Hohlmeier, Hübner, Iacolino, Iturgaiz Angulo, Itälä, Ivanova, Jahr, Jeggle, Jiménez-Becerril Barrio, Jordan Cizelj, Juvin, Járóka, Jędrzejewska, Kaczmarek, Kalinowski, Kalniete, Karas, Kariņš, Kasoulides, Kastler, Kelam, Kelly, Klaß, Koch, Korhola, Koumoutsakos, Kovatchev, Kozłowski, Kratsa-Tsagaropoulou, Kuhn, Kukan, Kósa, Köstinger, La Via, Lamassoure, Landsbergis, Langen, Le Brun, Le Grip, Lechner, Lehne, Liese, Lisek, Lope Fontagné, Luhan, Lulling, Macovei, Mann, Marcinkiewicz, Marinescu, Mastella, Matera, Mathieu, Mato Adrover, Matula, Mauro, Mayer, Mayor Oreja, Mazzoni, Melo, Mikolášik, Millán Mon, Morin-Chartier, Morkūnaitė-Mikulėnienė, Motti, Muscardini, Mészáros, Nedelcheva, Neynsky, Niebler, Nitras, Olbrycht, Oomen-Ruijten, Pack, Pallone, Papanikolaou, Papastamkos, Patriciello, Patrão Neves, Peterle, Pieper, Pietikäinen, Pirker, Ponga, Posselt, Poupakis, Preda, Proust, Pöttering, Quisthoudt-Rowohl, Rangel, Reul, Riquet, Rivellini, Roithová, Ronzulli, Rübig, Salafranca Sánchez-Neyra, Sanchez-Schmid, Sartori, Saryusz-Wolski, Saudargas, Saïfi, Schnellhardt, Schnieber-Jastram, Schwab, Schöpflin, Scurria, Seeber, Siekierski, Silvestris, Sommer, Sonik, Stolojan, Striffler, Surján, Svensson Alf, Szájer, Sógor, Tatarella, Teixeira, Theocharous, Thun und Hohenstein, Thyssen, Trzaskowski, Tsoukalas, Ulmer, Ungureanu, Urutchev, Vaidere, Verheyen, Vidal-Quadras, Voss, Wałęsa, Weber Manfred, Weisgerber, Wieland, Winkler Iuliu, Winkler Hermann, Wortmann-Kool, Zalba Bidegain, Zalewski, Zanicchi, Zasada, Zeller, Zver, Záborská, de Grandes Pascual, de Lange, del Castillo Vera, van Nistelrooij, van de Camp, Áder, Łukacijewska, Őry, Šťastný
S&D: Alves, Andrés Barea, Arif, Arlacchi, Arsenis, Attard-Montalto, Ayala Sender, Balzani, Balčytis, Berlinguer, Berman, Blinkevičiūtė, Borsellino, Bozkurt, Boștinaru, Brzobohatá, Bullmann, Capoulas Santos, Caronna, Castex, Cercas, Childers, Christensen, Cofferati, Correia De Campos, Cortés Lastra, Costa, Crocetta, Cutaș, Daerden, Danellis, De Angelis, De Castro, De Keyser, De Rossa, Domenici, Droutsas, Dušek, Dăncilă, El Khadraoui, Enciu, Ertug, Estrela, Fajon, Ferreira Elisa, Flašíková Beňová, Fleckenstein, Färm, Gebhardt, Geier, Geringer de Oedenberg, Gierek, Goebbels, Gomes, Grech, Groote, Gualtieri, Guillaume, Gurmai, Göncz, Haug, Hedh, Herczog, Honeyball, Howitt, Iotova, Irigoyen Pérez, Ivan, Jaakonsaari, Jørgensen, Kadenbach, Kalfin, Kammerevert, Kleva, Koppa, Krehl, Kreissl-Dörfler, Lange, Leichtfried, Leinen, Ludvigsson, López Aguilar, Martin David, Martínez Martínez, Mavronikolas, Maňka, Menéndez del Valle, Merkies, Milana, Mirsky, Moraes, Moreira, Muñiz De Urquiza, Neuser, Neveďalová, Obiols, Olejniczak, Padar, Paliadeli, Panzeri, Papadopoulou, Pașcu, Peillon, Perello Rodriguez, Pirillo, Pittella, Plumb, Poc, Podimata, Prendergast, Prodi, Rapkay, Rapti, Regner, Repo, Riera Madurell, Rodust, Romero López, Roth-Behrendt, Rouček, Sassoli, Schaldemose, Schulz Martin, Scicluna, Sehnalová, Senyszyn, Simpson, Sippel, Skinner, Smolková, Stavrakakis, Steinruck, Stihler, Susta, Swoboda, Sánchez Presedo, Sârbu, Tabajdi, Tarabella, Thomsen, Tirolien, Toia, Tănăsescu, Ulvskog, Van Brempt, Vaughan, Vergnaud, Vigenin, Weiler, Westlund, Westphal, Willmott, Zala, Zemke
Verts/ALE: Albrecht, Alfonsi, Auken, Besset, Bové, Brantner, Bélier, Bütikofer, Canfin, Cohn-Bendit, Cornelissen, Cramer, Cronberg, Durant, Eickhout, Engström, Flautre, Giegold, Grèze, Harms, Hassi, Hudghton, Häfner, Häusling, Jadot, Joly, Junqueras Vies, Keller, Lambert, Lamberts, Lichtenberger, Lochbihler, Lunacek, Lövin, Rivasi, Romeva i Rueda, Rühle, Sargentini, Schlyter, Schroedter, Schulz Werner, Smith, Staes, Tavares, Taylor, Tremopoulos, Trüpel, Turmes, Turunen, Ždanoka
Against: 33
ECR: Kurski, Strejček, Wojciechowski, Ziobro
EFD: Andreasen, Belder, Bizzotto, Borghezio, Bufton, Clark, Fontana, Messerschmidt, Paška, Provera, Rossi, Salvini, Scottà, Speroni, Tzavela
NI: Binev, Brons, Claeys, Gollnisch, Griffin, Hartong, Le Pen Jean-Marie, Le Pen Marine, Madlener, Mölzer, Obermayr, Stassen, Stoyanov Dimitar, Werthmann
Abstention: 8
ECR: Zīle
EFD: Imbrasas, Paksas, Salavrakos, Terho
NI: Martin, Sinclaire, Szegedi
Corrections to votes and voting intentions
In favour : Niki Tzavela
Against : Claudio Morganti
59. A7-0205/2011 - Filip Kaczmarek - § 22/2
In favour: 535
ALDE: Alfano, Aylward, Bearder, Bennahmias, Bilbao Barandica, Bușoi, Chatzimarkakis, Davies, Donskis, Duff, Ek, Gerbrandy, Godmanis, Goerens, Goulard, Hall, Harkin, Hirsch, Hyusmenova, Ilchev, Iovine, Jäätteenmäki, Kazak, Lambsdorff, Lepage, Lynne, Lyon, Løkkegaard, Manner, McMillan-Scott, Michel, Mănescu, Newton Dunn, Neyts-Uyttebroeck, Nicolai, Oviir, Panayotov, Parvanova, Paulsen, Ries, Rinaldi, Savisaar-Toomast, Schaake, Schmidt, Skylakakis, Sterckx, Takkula, Tremosa i Balcells, Uggias, Uspaskich, Vajgl, Vattimo, Verhofstadt, Vălean, Wallis, Watson, Weber Renate, Wikström, in 't Veld, van Baalen
ECR: van Dalen
EFD: Imbrasas, Paška
GUE/NGL: Bisky, Chountis, Ernst, Ferreira João, Figueiredo, Hadjigeorgiou, Hoarau, Händel, Hénin, Klute, Kohlíček, Liotard, Lösing, Matias, Murphy, Portas, Ransdorf, Remek, Rubiks, Scholz, Søndergaard, Triantaphyllides, Wils, Zimmer, de Brún
NI: Ehrenhauser, Gollnisch, Kovács, Le Pen Jean-Marie, Martin Hans-Peter, Obermayr, Severin, Sosa Wagner, Szegedi, Vadim Tudor
PPE: Abad, Albertini, Allam, Andrikienė, Angelilli, Antonescu, Antoniozzi, Arias Echeverría, Auconie, Audy, Ayuso, Bach, Bagó, Baldassarre, Balz, Bartolozzi, Bastos, Bauer, Belet, Berlato, Bodu, Bonsignore, Borys, Boulland, Busuttil, Băsescu, Březina, Cadec, Cancian, Carvalho, Casa, Casini, Caspary, Cavada, Coelho, Comi, Danjean, Dantin, Dati, Daul, De Mita, De Veyrac, Dehaene, Delvaux, Deutsch, Deß, Dorfmann, Díaz de Mera García Consuegra, Engel, Essayah, Feio, Ferber, Fernandes, Fidanza, Fisas Ayxela, Florenz, Fraga Estévez, Gahler, Gallo, Gardini, Gargani, Gauzès, Giannakou, Glattfelder, Grossetête, Grzyb, Gräßle, Gyürk, Gál, Gáll-Pelcz, Handzlik, Hankiss, Herranz García, Hibner, Higgins, Hohlmeier, Hübner, Iacolino, Iturgaiz Angulo, Itälä, Ivanova, Jahr, Jeggle, Jiménez-Becerril Barrio, Jordan Cizelj, Juvin, Járóka, Jędrzejewska, Kaczmarek, Kalinowski, Karas, Kariņš, Kasoulides, Kastler, Kelam, Kelly, Klaß, Koch, Korhola, Koumoutsakos, Kovatchev, Kozłowski, Kratsa-Tsagaropoulou, Kuhn, Kukan, Kósa, Köstinger, La Via, Lamassoure, Landsbergis, Langen, Le Brun, Le Grip, Lechner, Liese, Lisek, Lope Fontagné, Luhan, Lulling, Macovei, Mann, Marcinkiewicz, Marinescu, Mastella, Matera, Mathieu, Mato Adrover, Matula, Mauro, Mayer, Mayor Oreja, Mazzoni, Melo, Mikolášik, Millán Mon, Morin-Chartier, Morkūnaitė-Mikulėnienė, Motti, Muscardini, Mészáros, Nedelcheva, Neynsky, Niebler, Nitras, Olbrycht, Oomen-Ruijten, Pack, Pallone, Papanikolaou, Papastamkos, Patriciello, Patrão Neves, Peterle, Pieper, Pietikäinen, Pirker, Ponga, Posselt, Poupakis, Preda, Proust, Quisthoudt-Rowohl, Rangel, Reul, Riquet, Rivellini, Roithová, Ronzulli, Rübig, Salafranca Sánchez-Neyra, Sanchez-Schmid, Sartori, Saryusz-Wolski, Saudargas, Saïfi, Schnellhardt, Schnieber-Jastram, Schwab, Schöpflin, Scurria, Seeber, Siekierski, Silvestris, Skrzydlewska, Sommer, Sonik, Stolojan, Striffler, Surján, Szájer, Sógor, Tatarella, Teixeira, Theocharous, Thun und Hohenstein, Thyssen, Trzaskowski, Tsoukalas, Tőkés, Ulmer, Ungureanu, Urutchev, Vaidere, Verheyen, Vidal-Quadras, Vlasto, Voss, Wałęsa, Weber Manfred, Weisgerber, Wieland, Winkler Iuliu, Winkler Hermann, Wortmann-Kool, Zalba Bidegain, Zalewski, Zanicchi, Zasada, Zeller, Zver, Zwiefka, Záborská, de Grandes Pascual, de Lange, del Castillo Vera, van de Camp, Áder, Łukacijewska, Őry, Šťastný
S&D: Alves, Andrés Barea, Arif, Arlacchi, Arsenis, Attard-Montalto, Ayala Sender, Badia i Cutchet, Balzani, Balčytis, Berlinguer, Berman, Blinkevičiūtė, Borsellino, Bozkurt, Boștinaru, Brzobohatá, Bullmann, Capoulas Santos, Caronna, Castex, Cercas, Childers, Christensen, Cofferati, Correia De Campos, Cortés Lastra, Crețu, Crocetta, Cutaș, Daerden, Danellis, De Angelis, De Castro, De Keyser, De Rossa, Domenici, Droutsas, Dušek, Dăncilă, El Khadraoui, Enciu, Ertug, Estrela, Fajon, Ferreira Elisa, Flašíková Beňová, Fleckenstein, Färm, Gebhardt, Geier, Gierek, Goebbels, Gomes, Grech, Groote, Gualtieri, Guillaume, Gurmai, Göncz, Haug, Herczog, Honeyball, Howitt, Iotova, Irigoyen Pérez, Ivan, Jaakonsaari, Jørgensen, Kadenbach, Kalfin, Kammerevert, Kleva, Koppa, Krehl, Kreissl-Dörfler, Lange, Leichtfried, Leinen, Ludvigsson, López Aguilar, Martin David, Martínez Martínez, Mavronikolas, Maňka, Menéndez del Valle, Merkies, Milana, Mirsky, Moraes, Moreira, Muñiz De Urquiza, Neuser, Neveďalová, Obiols, Olejniczak, Padar, Paleckis, Paliadeli, Panzeri, Papadopoulou, Pașcu, Peillon, Perello Rodriguez, Pirillo, Pittella, Plumb, Poc, Podimata, Prendergast, Prodi, Rapkay, Rapti, Regner, Repo, Riera Madurell, Rodust, Romero López, Roth-Behrendt, Rouček, Sassoli, Schaldemose, Schulz Martin, Scicluna, Sehnalová, Senyszyn, Simon, Simpson, Sippel, Skinner, Smolková, Stavrakakis, Steinruck, Stihler, Susta, Swoboda, Sánchez Presedo, Sârbu, Tabajdi, Tarabella, Thomsen, Tirolien, Toia, Tănăsescu, Ulvskog, Van Brempt, Vaughan, Vigenin, Weiler, Westlund, Westphal, Willmott, Zala, Zemke
Verts/ALE: Albrecht, Alfonsi, Auken, Besset, Bové, Brantner, Brepoels, Bélier, Bütikofer, Canfin, Cohn-Bendit, Cornelissen, Cramer, Cronberg, Delli, Durant, Eickhout, Engström, Flautre, Giegold, Grèze, Harms, Hassi, Hudghton, Häfner, Häusling, Jadot, Joly, Junqueras Vies, Keller, Lambert, Lamberts, Lichtenberger, Lochbihler, Lunacek, Lövin, Rivasi, Romeva i Rueda, Rühle, Sargentini, Schlyter, Schroedter, Schulz Werner, Smith, Staes, Tarand, Tavares, Taylor, Tremopoulos, Trüpel, Turmes, Turunen, Ždanoka
Against: 77
ALDE: Creutzmann, Haglund, Jensen, Mulder, Rohde
ECR: Ashworth, Cabrnoch, Callanan, Campbell Bannerman, Chichester, Cymański, Deva, Elles, Eppink, Ford, Foster, Fox, Girling, Hannan, Harbour, Kamall, Kowal, Kožušník, Kurski, Legutko, Migalski, Ouzký, Piotrowski, Rosbach, Stevenson, Strejček, Swinburne, Szymański, Tannock, Tomaševski, Tošenovský, Van Orden, Wojciechowski, Włosowicz, Zahradil, Ziobro, Zīle, Češková
EFD: Andreasen, Belder, Bizzotto, Borghezio, Bufton, Clark, Fontana, Messerschmidt, Morganti, Provera, Rossi, Salavrakos, Salvini, Scottà, Speroni
GUE/NGL: Angourakis
NI: Binev, Brons, Claeys, Dodds, Griffin, Hartong, Madlener, Sinclaire, Stassen, Stoyanov Dimitar, Vanhecke, Werthmann, van der Stoep
PPE: Corazza Bildt, Estaràs Ferragut, Fjellner, Lehne, Svensson Alf
Abstention: 9
ALDE: Alvaro, Koch-Mehrin, Krahmer, Reimers, Thein, Theurer
EFD: Paksas, Terho
PPE: Bendtsen
Corrections to votes and voting intentions
In favour : Marie-Christine Vergiat, Bernadette Vergnaud, Angelika Werthmann
60. A7-0205/2011 - Filip Kaczmarek - § 22/3
In favour: 353
ALDE: Alfano, Alvaro, Aylward, Bearder, Bennahmias, Bilbao Barandica, Bowles, Bușoi, Chatzimarkakis, Creutzmann, Davies, Donskis, Duff, Ek, Godmanis, Goerens, Hall, Harkin, Hirsch, Hyusmenova, Ilchev, Iovine, Jensen, Jäätteenmäki, Kazak, Koch-Mehrin, Krahmer, Lambsdorff, Lepage, Lynne, Løkkegaard, Manner, McMillan-Scott, Michel, Mulder, Mănescu, Newton Dunn, Neyts-Uyttebroeck, Nicolai, Oviir, Panayotov, Parvanova, Paulsen, Reimers, Ries, Rinaldi, Savisaar-Toomast, Schaake, Skylakakis, Sterckx, Takkula, Thein, Theurer, Tremosa i Balcells, Uggias, Uspaskich, Vajgl, Vattimo, Verhofstadt, Vălean, Wallis, Watson, Weber Renate, Wikström, in 't Veld, van Baalen
ECR: van Dalen
EFD: Bizzotto, Borghezio, Imbrasas, Morganti, Paksas, Paška, Provera, Rossi, Salvini, Scottà, Speroni
GUE/NGL: Bisky, Chountis, Ernst, Ferreira João, Figueiredo, Hadjigeorgiou, Hoarau, Händel, Hénin, Klute, Kohlíček, Liotard, Lösing, Matias, Murphy, Portas, Ransdorf, Remek, Rubiks, Scholz, Søndergaard, Triantaphyllides, Vergiat, Wils, Zimmer, de Brún
NI: Binev, Ehrenhauser, Gollnisch, Le Pen Jean-Marie, Martin Hans-Peter, Obermayr, Sosa Wagner, Stoyanov Dimitar, Vadim Tudor, Werthmann
PPE: Abad, Albertini, Allam, Andrikienė, Angelilli, Antonescu, Antoniozzi, Arias Echeverría, Auconie, Audy, Ayuso, Bach, Bagó, Baldassarre, Balz, Bartolozzi, Bastos, Bauer, Belet, Bendtsen, Berlato, Bodu, Borys, Boulland, Brok, Busuttil, Băsescu, Březina, Cadec, Cancian, Carvalho, Casa, Caspary, Cavada, Coelho, Comi, Corazza Bildt, Danjean, Dantin, Dati, Daul, De Mita, De Veyrac, Dehaene, Delvaux, Deutsch, Deß, Dorfmann, Engel, Essayah, Estaràs Ferragut, Feio, Ferber, Fernandes, Fidanza, Fisas Ayxela, Fjellner, Florenz, Fraga Estévez, Gahler, Gallo, Gardini, Gargani, Gauzès, Giannakou, Glattfelder, Grosch, Grossetête, Grzyb, Gräßle, Gyürk, Gáll-Pelcz, Handzlik, Hankiss, Herranz García, Hibner, Higgins, Hohlmeier, Hübner, Iacolino, Iturgaiz Angulo, Itälä, Ivanova, Jahr, Jeggle, Jiménez-Becerril Barrio, Jordan Cizelj, Juvin, Járóka, Jędrzejewska, Kaczmarek, Kalinowski, Karas, Kariņš, Kasoulides, Kelam, Kelly, Klaß, Koch, Koumoutsakos, Kovatchev, Kozłowski, Kratsa-Tsagaropoulou, Kuhn, Kukan, Kósa, La Via, Lamassoure, Landsbergis, Langen, Le Brun, Le Grip, Lechner, Lisek, Lope Fontagné, Luhan, Lulling, Macovei, Mann, Marcinkiewicz, Marinescu, Mastella, Matera, Mathieu, Mato Adrover, Matula, Mauro, Mayer, Mayor Oreja, Mazzoni, Melo, Mikolášik, Millán Mon, Morin-Chartier, Morkūnaitė-Mikulėnienė, Motti, Muscardini, Mészáros, Nedelcheva, Neynsky, Niebler, Nitras, Olbrycht, Oomen-Ruijten, Pack, Pallone, Papanikolaou, Papastamkos, Patriciello, Patrão Neves, Peterle, Pieper, Pietikäinen, Pirker, Ponga, Posselt, Poupakis, Preda, Proust, Pöttering, Quisthoudt-Rowohl, Rangel, Reul, Riquet, Rivellini, Roithová, Ronzulli, Rübig, Salafranca Sánchez-Neyra, Sanchez-Schmid, Sartori, Saryusz-Wolski, Saudargas, Saïfi, Schnellhardt, Schnieber-Jastram, Schwab, Schöpflin, Scurria, Seeber, Siekierski, Silvestris, Skrzydlewska, Sommer, Sonik, Stolojan, Striffler, Surján, Szájer, Sógor, Tatarella, Teixeira, Theocharous, Thun und Hohenstein, Thyssen, Trzaskowski, Tsoukalas, Tőkés, Ulmer, Ungureanu, Urutchev, Vaidere, Verheyen, Vidal-Quadras, Vlasto, Voss, Wałęsa, Weber Manfred, Weisgerber, Wieland, Winkler Iuliu, Winkler Hermann, Wortmann-Kool, Zalba Bidegain, Zalewski, Zanicchi, Zasada, Zeller, Zver, Zwiefka, Záborská, de Grandes Pascual, de Lange, del Castillo Vera, van Nistelrooij, van de Camp, Łukacijewska, Őry, Šťastný
S&D: Arsenis, Attard-Montalto, Ayala Sender, Balčytis, Grech, Mirsky, Neveďalová, Scicluna
Verts/ALE: Brepoels, Cronberg
Against: 257
ALDE: Goulard, Haglund, Rohde, Schmidt
ECR: Ashworth, Bielan, Cabrnoch, Callanan, Campbell Bannerman, Chichester, Cymański, Deva, Elles, Eppink, Ford, Foster, Fox, Girling, Hannan, Harbour, Kamall, Kowal, Kožušník, Kurski, Legutko, McClarkin, Migalski, Ouzký, Piotrowski, Rosbach, Stevenson, Strejček, Swinburne, Szymański, Tannock, Tomaševski, Tošenovský, Van Orden, Wojciechowski, Włosowicz, Zahradil, Ziobro, Zīle, Češková
EFD: Belder, Fontana, Messerschmidt, Salavrakos, Tzavela
GUE/NGL: Angourakis
NI: Brons, Claeys, Dodds, Griffin, Hartong, Madlener, Severin, Sinclaire, Vanhecke, van der Stoep
PPE: Bonsignore, Lehne, Svensson Alf
S&D: Alves, Andrés Barea, Arif, Arlacchi, Badia i Cutchet, Balzani, Berlinguer, Berman, Blinkevičiūtė, Borsellino, Bozkurt, Boștinaru, Brzobohatá, Bullmann, Capoulas Santos, Caronna, Castex, Cercas, Childers, Christensen, Cofferati, Correia De Campos, Cortés Lastra, Costa, Crețu, Crocetta, Cutaș, Daerden, Danellis, De Angelis, De Castro, De Keyser, De Rossa, Domenici, Droutsas, Dušek, Dăncilă, El Khadraoui, Enciu, Ertug, Estrela, Fajon, Ferreira Elisa, Fleckenstein, Färm, Gardiazábal Rubial, Gebhardt, Geier, Gierek, Goebbels, Gomes, Groote, Gualtieri, Guillaume, Gurmai, Göncz, Haug, Herczog, Honeyball, Howitt, Iotova, Irigoyen Pérez, Ivan, Jaakonsaari, Jørgensen, Kadenbach, Kalfin, Kammerevert, Kleva, Koppa, Krehl, Kreissl-Dörfler, Lange, Leichtfried, Leinen, Ludvigsson, Martin David, Martínez Martínez, Mavronikolas, Maňka, Menéndez del Valle, Merkies, Milana, Moraes, Moreira, Muñiz De Urquiza, Neuser, Obiols, Olejniczak, Padar, Paleckis, Paliadeli, Papadopoulou, Pașcu, Perello Rodriguez, Pirillo, Pittella, Plumb, Poc, Podimata, Prendergast, Prodi, Rapkay, Rapti, Regner, Repo, Riera Madurell, Rodust, Romero López, Roth-Behrendt, Rouček, Sassoli, Schaldemose, Schulz Martin, Sehnalová, Senyszyn, Simon, Simpson, Sippel, Skinner, Smolková, Stavrakakis, Steinruck, Stihler, Susta, Swoboda, Sánchez Presedo, Sârbu, Tabajdi, Tarabella, Thomsen, Tirolien, Toia, Tănăsescu, Van Brempt, Vaughan, Vergnaud, Vigenin, Weiler, Westlund, Westphal, Willmott, Zala, Zemke
Verts/ALE: Albrecht, Alfonsi, Auken, Besset, Bové, Brantner, Bélier, Canfin, Cohn-Bendit, Cornelissen, Cramer, Delli, Durant, Eickhout, Engström, Flautre, Giegold, Grèze, Harms, Hassi, Hudghton, Häfner, Häusling, Jadot, Joly, Junqueras Vies, Keller, Lambert, Lamberts, Lichtenberger, Lochbihler, Lunacek, Lövin, Rivasi, Romeva i Rueda, Rühle, Sargentini, Schlyter, Schroedter, Schulz Werner, Smith, Staes, Tarand, Tavares, Taylor, Tremopoulos, Trüpel, Turmes, Turunen, Ždanoka
Abstention: 7
ALDE: Lyon
EFD: Andreasen, Clark, Terho
NI: Szegedi
PPE: Kastler
Verts/ALE: Bütikofer
Corrections to votes and voting intentions
In favour : Olle Schmidt
Against : Kriton Arsenis
61. A7-0205/2011 - Filip Kaczmarek - Resolution
In favour: 415
ALDE: Alfano, Alvaro, Bearder, Bilbao Barandica, Bowles, Bușoi, Chatzimarkakis, Creutzmann, Donskis, Duff, Ek, Gerbrandy, Godmanis, Goerens, Haglund, Hall, Harkin, Hyusmenova, Ilchev, Iovine, Jensen, Jäätteenmäki, Kazak, Lepage, Lynne, Lyon, Manner, Michel, Mănescu, Newton Dunn, Neyts-Uyttebroeck, Nicolai, Oviir, Panayotov, Parvanova, Paulsen, Ries, Savisaar-Toomast, Schaake, Skylakakis, Sterckx, Takkula, Thein, Theurer, Uggias, Uspaskich, Vajgl, Vattimo, Verhofstadt, Vălean, Wallis, Watson, Weber Renate, Wikström, in 't Veld, van Baalen
ECR: van Dalen
EFD: Imbrasas, Paksas, Paška
GUE/NGL: Chountis, Ernst, Hoarau, Händel, Hénin, Kohlíček, Liotard, Matias, Portas, Scholz, Søndergaard, Triantaphyllides, Vergiat, Zimmer
NI: Severin, Sosa Wagner, Vadim Tudor, Werthmann
PPE: Abad, Albertini, Allam, Andrikienė, Angelilli, Antonescu, Antoniozzi, Arias Echeverría, Audy, Ayuso, Bach, Bagó, Baldassarre, Balz, Bartolozzi, Bastos, Bauer, Bendtsen, Berlato, Bonsignore, Borys, Boulland, Brok, Busuttil, Băsescu, Březina, Cadec, Cancian, Casini, Caspary, Coelho, Comi, Danjean, Dantin, Dati, Daul, De Mita, Dehaene, Delvaux, Deutsch, Deß, Díaz de Mera García Consuegra, Engel, Essayah, Estaràs Ferragut, Feio, Ferber, Fernandes, Fidanza, Fraga Estévez, Franco, Gahler, Gallo, Gardini, Gauzès, Giannakou, Glattfelder, Grosch, Grossetête, Grzyb, Gräßle, Gyürk, Gál, Gáll-Pelcz, Handzlik, Herranz García, Hibner, Higgins, Hohlmeier, Hübner, Iacolino, Iturgaiz Angulo, Itälä, Ivanova, Jeggle, Jordan Cizelj, Juvin, Járóka, Jędrzejewska, Kaczmarek, Karas, Kariņš, Kasoulides, Kastler, Kelam, Kelly, Klaß, Korhola, Koumoutsakos, Kovatchev, Kozłowski, Kratsa-Tsagaropoulou, Kuhn, Kukan, Kósa, Köstinger, La Via, Lamassoure, Landsbergis, Langen, Le Brun, Le Grip, Lehne, Lisek, Lope Fontagné, Luhan, Lulling, Macovei, Mann, Marinescu, Matera, Mathieu, Matula, Mauro, Mayer, Mayor Oreja, Mazzoni, Melo, Mikolášik, Millán Mon, Morkūnaitė-Mikulėnienė, Motti, Muscardini, Mészáros, Nedelcheva, Niebler, Nitras, Olbrycht, Oomen-Ruijten, Pack, Pallone, Papanikolaou, Papastamkos, Patriciello, Patrão Neves, Pietikäinen, Pirker, Ponga, Posselt, Poupakis, Preda, Proust, Pöttering, Quisthoudt-Rowohl, Rangel, Reul, Riquet, Rivellini, Roithová, Ronzulli, Rübig, Salafranca Sánchez-Neyra, Sanchez-Schmid, Sartori, Saryusz-Wolski, Saudargas, Saïfi, Schnellhardt, Schnieber-Jastram, Schwab, Schöpflin, Scurria, Seeber, Siekierski, Silvestris, Skrzydlewska, Sonik, Striffler, Sógor, Tatarella, Teixeira, Theocharous, Thun und Hohenstein, Thyssen, Trzaskowski, Ulmer, Ungureanu, Urutchev, Vaidere, Verheyen, Vidal-Quadras, Vlasto, Voss, Wałęsa, Weisgerber, Wieland, Winkler Iuliu, Zalba Bidegain, Zalewski, Zanicchi, Zasada, Zeller, Zver, Zwiefka, Záborská, de Grandes Pascual, de Lange, del Castillo Vera, van Nistelrooij, van de Camp, Áder, Łukacijewska, Őry, Šťastný
S&D: Alves, Andrés Barea, Arif, Arlacchi, Ayala Sender, Badia i Cutchet, Balzani, Balčytis, Berlinguer, Berman, Blinkevičiūtė, Borsellino, Bozkurt, Boștinaru, Brzobohatá, Bullmann, Capoulas Santos, Caronna, Cercas, Childers, Christensen, Cofferati, Correia De Campos, Cortés Lastra, Costa, Crețu, Crocetta, Cutaș, Daerden, Danellis, De Angelis, De Castro, De Keyser, De Rossa, Domenici, Droutsas, Dušek, Dăncilă, El Khadraoui, Enciu, Ertug, Estrela, Fajon, Ferreira Elisa, Fleckenstein, Gardiazábal Rubial, Gebhardt, Geier, Gomes, Groote, Gualtieri, Guillaume, Gurmai, Göncz, Haug, Hedh, Herczog, Honeyball, Howitt, Iotova, Irigoyen Pérez, Ivan, Jørgensen, Kadenbach, Kalfin, Kammerevert, Koppa, Krehl, Kreissl-Dörfler, Leichtfried, Leinen, Ludvigsson, López Aguilar, Martin David, Martínez Martínez, Maňka, Menéndez del Valle, Merkies, Milana, Moraes, Moreira, Muñiz De Urquiza, Neuser, Neveďalová, Olejniczak, Padar, Paliadeli, Pașcu, Peillon, Perello Rodriguez, Pirillo, Pittella, Plumb, Poc, Podimata, Prendergast, Prodi, Rapkay, Rapti, Regner, Repo, Rodust, Rouček, Sassoli, Schaldemose, Schulz Martin, Sehnalová, Senyszyn, Simon, Simpson, Skinner, Smolková, Stavrakakis, Stihler, Susta, Swoboda, Sánchez Presedo, Sârbu, Tabajdi, Tarabella, Thomsen, Tirolien, Toia, Tănăsescu, Ulvskog, Van Brempt, Vaughan, Vergnaud, Westlund, Westphal, Zala, Zemke
Verts/ALE: Brepoels
Against: 77
ALDE: Koch-Mehrin, Krahmer, Reimers, Rohde
ECR: Bielan, Cabrnoch, Callanan, Campbell Bannerman, Chichester, Cymański, Deva, Elles, Eppink, Ford, Foster, Fox, Girling, Hannan, Harbour, Kamall, Kowal, Kožušník, Kurski, McClarkin, Migalski, Piotrowski, Rosbach, Stevenson, Strejček, Swinburne, Szymański, Tannock, Tomaševski, Tošenovský, Van Orden, Wojciechowski, Włosowicz, Zahradil, Ziobro, Zīle, Češková
EFD: Andreasen, Bizzotto, Borghezio, Bufton, Clark, Fontana, Messerschmidt, Morganti, Provera, Rossi, Salvini, Scottà, Speroni
GUE/NGL: Angourakis, Figueiredo, Hadjigeorgiou, Klute, Le Hyaric, Ransdorf, Remek, Rubiks
NI: Brons, Claeys, Dodds, Gollnisch, Griffin, Hartong, Le Pen Jean-Marie, Madlener, Sinclaire, Stassen, Vanhecke, van der Stoep
PPE: Corazza Bildt, Fjellner, Svensson Alf
Abstention: 66
ALDE: Løkkegaard, Mulder, Schmidt
EFD: Belder, Terho
GUE/NGL: Ferreira, Murphy, de Brún
NI: Ehrenhauser, Kovács, Martin Hans-Peter, Obermayr, Szegedi
PPE: Jahr, Koch, Pieper, Winkler Hermann
S&D: Sippel
Verts/ALE: Albrecht, Alfonsi, Auken, Besset, Bové, Brantner, Bélier, Bütikofer, Canfin, Cornelissen, Cramer, Cronberg, Delli, Durant, Eickhout, Engström, Giegold, Grèze, Harms, Hassi, Hudghton, Häfner, Häusling, Jadot, Joly, Junqueras Vies, Keller, Lambert, Lamberts, Lichtenberger, Lochbihler, Lunacek, Lövin, Rivasi, Romeva i Rueda, Rühle, Sargentini, Schlyter, Schroedter, Smith, Staes, Tarand, Tavares, Taylor, Tremopoulos, Turmes, Turunen, Ždanoka
Corrections to votes and voting intentions
In favour : Patrick Le Hyaric
Abstention : Ilda Figueiredo, Britta Reimers