EUR-Lex Access to European Union law

Back to EUR-Lex homepage

This document is an excerpt from the EUR-Lex website

Document 31998D0545

98/545/EC, Euratom: Council Decision of 15 September 1998 appointing the members of the Economic and Social Committee for the period from 21 September 1998 to 20 September 2002

OJ L 257, 19.9.1998, p. 37–48 (ES, DA, DE, EL, EN, FR, IT, NL, PT, FI, SV)

No longer in force, Date of end of validity: 20/09/2002

ELI: http://data.europa.eu/eli/dec/1998/545/oj

31998D0545

98/545/EC, Euratom: Council Decision of 15 September 1998 appointing the members of the Economic and Social Committee for the period from 21 September 1998 to 20 September 2002

Official Journal L 257 , 19/09/1998 P. 0037 - 0048


COUNCIL DECISION of 15 September 1998 appointing the members of the Economic and Social Committee for the period from 21 September 1998 to 20 September 2002 (98/545/EC, Euratom)

THE COUNCIL OF THE EUROPEAN UNION,

Having regard to the Treaty establishing the European Community, and in particular Article 194 thereof,

Having regard to the Treaty establishing the European Atomic Energy Community, and in particular Article 166 thereof,

Whereas the terms of office of the current members of the Economic and Social Committee expire on 20 September 1998 (1) and whereas the members of that Committee should be appointed for a further period of four years as from 21 September 1998;

Whereas each Member State has submitted a list containing twice as many candidates as there are seats allotted to its nationals;

Whereas the Committee shall be composed of representatives of the various categories of economic and social activity, in particular producers, farmers, carriers, workers, dealers, craftsmen, professional occupations and the general public; whereas the composition of the Committee shall take account of the need to ensure adequate representation of the various categories of economic and social activity;

Having consulted the Commission,

HAS DECIDED AS FOLLOWS:

Article 1

The persons listed in the Annex to this Decision are hereby appointed members of the Economic and Social Committee for the period from 21 September 1998 to 20 September 2002.

Article 2

This Decision shall be published in the Official Journal of the European Communities. It shall take effect on the date of its adoption.

Done at Brussels, 15 September 1998.

For the Council

The President

W. SCHÜSSEL

(1) OJ L 257, 5. 10. 1994, p. 20.

ANEXO - BILAG - ANHANG - ÐÁÑÁÑÔÇÌÁ - ANNEX - ANNEXE - ALLEGATO - BIJLAGE - ANEXO - LIITE - BILAGA

Lista de los miembros del Comité Económico y Social Liste over medlemmerne af Det Økonomiske og Sociale Udvalg Liste der Mitglieder des Wirtschafts- und Sozialausschusses ÊáôÜëïãïò ôùí ìåëþí ôçò ÏéêïíïìéêÞò êáé ÊïéíùíéêÞò ÅðéôñïðÞò List of the members of the Economic and Social Committee Liste des membres du Comité économique et social Elenco dei membri del Comitato economico e sociale Lijst van leden van het Economisch en Sociaal Comité Lista dos membros do Comité Económico e Social Talous- ja sosiaalikomitean jäsenten luettelo Förteckning över ledamöter i Ekonomiska och sociala kommittén

BELGIË / BELGIQUE / BELGIEN

Wilfried BEIRNAERT

Directeur-generaal VBO

Paul VERHAEGHE

Afgevaardigd beheerder

Federatie van de Voedingsindustrie

Guido RAVOET

Directeur-generaal

Belgische Vereniging van Banken

Alfons DE VADDER

Directeur-generaal

Federatie van Belgische Distributieondernemingen

Étienne de PAUL de BARCHIFONTAINE

Secrétaire général de l'Alliance agricole belge

Kris PEETERS

Secretaris-generaal NCMV

Guy HAAZE

Nationaal voorzitter van de Algemene Centrale der Liberale Vakbonden van België

Josly PlETTE

Secrétaire général de la Confédération des syndicats chrétiens de Belgique

Thierry DOCK

Collaborateur au service d'études CSC

Arthur LADRILLE

Président honoraire

Centrale d'alimentation FGTB

Paul GRUSELIN

Conseiller

Département des relations internationales FGTB

Jean-François HOFFELT

Secrétaire général de la Fédération belge des coopératives «Febecoop»

DANMARK

Sekretariatschef Helle BUNDGAARD

Dansk Industri

International sekretær Søren KARGAARD

FTF

Afdelingschef Leif ERLAND NIELSEN

Landbrugsrådet

Økonom Henrik HOFMAN

Arbejderbevægelsens Erhvervsråd

Økonom Lisbeth BAASTRUP SØRENSEN

Funktionærernes- og Tjenestemændenes Fællesråd

Cand. jur. Birte JOHANSEN

Dansk Arbejdsgiverforening

Afdelingschef Bo GREEN

Det Danske Handelskammer - Børsen

Sekretær Ib WISTISEN

LO

Konsulent John SVENNINGSEN

LO i Danmark - Bruxelles-kontoret

DEUTSCHLAND

Manfred DIMPER

Abteilungsleiter bei der Arbeitsgemeinschaft der Verbraucher

Ursula ENGELEN-KEFER

Stellvertretende Vorsitzende des Deutschen Gewerkschaftsbundes

Gräfin Soscha zu EULENBURG

Vorstandsmitglied der Bundesarbeitsgemeinschaft der Freien Wohlfahrtspflege und Vizepräsidentin des Deutschen Roten Kreuzes

Dipl.-Volkswirt Rainer FRANZ

Beauftragter des Bundesverbandes der Deutschen Industrie für den WSA

Dr. Göke FRERICHS

Präsidiumsmitglied des Bundesverbandes des Deutschen Groß- und Außenhandels

Prof. Dr. med. Christoph FUCHS

Hauptgeschäftsführer der Bundesärztekammer und des Deutschen Ärztetages

Michael GEUENICH

Mitglied des Geschäftsführenden Bundesvorstandes des Deutschen Gewerkschaftsbundes

Dr. Helmut GIESECKE

Beauftragter des Deutschen Industrie- und Handelstages für den WSA

Dipl.-Volkswirtin Renate HORNUNG-DRAUS

Geschäftsführerin der Bundesvereinigung der Deutschen Arbeitgeberverbände

Dipl.-Kfm. Johannes M. JASCHICK

Arbeitsgemeinschaft der Verbraucher

Dr. Adalbert KIENLE

Stellvertretender Generalsekretär des Deutschen Bauernverbandes

Ursula KONITZER

Stellvertretende Vorsitzende der Deutschen Angestelltengewerkschaft

Dr. Bernd KRÖGER

Hauptgeschäftsführer des Verbandes Deutscher Reeder

Rechtsanwalt Jochen LEHNHOFF

Vorstandsmitglied des Bundesverbandes der Deutschen Volks- und Raiffeisenbanken

Dr. Rolf MEYER

Generalsekretär des Deutschen Raiffeisenverbandes

Lutz RIBBE

Geschäftsführer von Euronatur

Bernd RUPP

Vorstandsmitglied im Deutschen Beamtenbund

Hanns-Eberhard SCHLEYER

Generalsekretär des Zentralverbandes des Deutschen Handwerks

Klaus SCHMITZ

Leiter der Abteilung Struktur- und Umweltpolitik, Handwerkssekretariat beim Bundesvorstand des Deutschen Gewerkschaftsbundes

Albert SCHUNK

Leiter der Internationalen Abteilung des Vorstandes der IG Metall

Graf Alexander von SCHWERIN

Abteilungsleiter bei der Duisburger Verkehrsgesellschaft

Wolfgang WARBURG

Stellvertretender Vorsitzender der Gewerkschaft Öffentliche Dienste, Transport und Verkehr

Hajo WILMS

Mitglied des Bundesvorstandes der IG Bauen-Agrar-Umwelt

Prof. Dr. Gerd WOLF

Geschäftsführender Direktor des Instituts für Plasmaphysik des Forschungszentrums Jülich

ÅËËÁÄÁ

êá Åéñ. ÐÁÑÇ

Ìüíéìïò åêðñüóùðïò ôïõ Ãñáöåßïõ ôïõ ÓÅÂ Âñõîåëëþí

Óýíäåóìïò Åëëçíéêþí Âéïìç÷áíéþí

ê. Ã. ÊÁÍÅËËÏÐÏÕËÏÓ

Ðñüåäñïò ÃÓÅÂÅÅ

ÃåíéêÞ Óõíïìïóðïíäßá Åðáããåëìáôéþí Âéïôå÷íþí Åìðüñùí ÅëëÜäáò

êá Á. ÌÐÑÅÄÇÌÁ-ÓÁÂÂÏÐÏÕËÏÕ

Äéåõèýíôñéá óôï ÔìÞìá Äéåèíþí Åõñùðáúêþí ÕðïèÝóåùí ôçò ÅÅÅ

¸íùóç ÅëëÞíùí Åöïðëéóôþí

ê. ×ñ. ÖÙËÉÁÓ

Ðñüåäñïò ÅÓÅÅ

ÅèíéêÞ Óõíïìïóðïíäßá Åëëçíéêïý Åìðïñßïõ

ê. É. ÐÁÐÁÌÉ×ÁÇË

Ãñáìì. Åõñùðáúêþí ÊïéíïôÞôùí ÃÓÅÅ

ÃåíéêÞ Óõíïìïóðïíäßá Åñãáôþí ÅëëÜäáò

ê. É. ÌÁÍÙËÇÓ

Ãåíéêüò ÃñáììáôÝáò ÃÓÅÅ

ÃåíéêÞ Óõíïìïóðïíäßá Åñãáôþí ÅëëÜäáò

ê. Ó. ÌÁÍÔÆÏÕÑÁÍÇÓ

ÌÝëïò ôçò Äéïßêçóçò ôçò ÏÓÐÁ (Ïìïóðïíäßá Óõëëüãùí ÐïëéôéêÞò Áåñïðïñßáò)

ÃåíéêÞ Óõíïìïóðïíäßá Åñãáôþí ÅëëÜäáò

ê. ×ñ. ÊÏÑÕÖÉÄÇÓ

Ðñüåäñïò Ãåíéêïý Óõìâïõëßïõ ÁÄÅÄÕ

Áíþôáôç Äéïßêçóç Åíþóåùí Äçìïóßùí ÕðáëëÞëùí

ê. Í. ËÉÏËÉÏÓ

Ðñüåäñïò ÐÁÓÅÃÅÓ

ÐáíåëëÞíéá Óõíïìïóðïíäßá Åíþóåùí Ãåùñãéêþí Óõíåôáéñéóìþí

ê. ×. ÖÁÊÁÓ

Ðñüåäñïò ÃÅÓÁÓÅ

ÃåíéêÞ Óõíïìïóðïíäßá Áãñïôéêþí Óõëëüãùí ÅëëÜäáò

ê. Í. ËÅÑÉÏÓ

Ãåíéêüò ÃñáììáôÝáò ÊÅÄÅÏ, Áíôéðñüåäñïò ÏÐÅ

ÊÅÄÅÏ

ê. Ã. ÓÊËÁÂÏÕÍÏÓ

ôÝùò Áíôéðñüåäñïò ôïõ ÏÅÅ

Ïéêïíïìéêü ÅðéìåëçôÞñéï ÅëëÜäáò

ESPAÑA

José María ZUFIAUR NARVAIZA

Director Técnico del Instituto Europeo de Relaciones Industriales

Universidad Carlos III de Madrid

Sergio SANTILLÁN CABEZA

Abogado

Unión General de Trabajadores (UGT)

Juan MENDOZA CASTRO

Colaborador de UGT para asuntos internacionales

Ramón BAEZA SANJUÁN

Secretaría Confederal de Relaciones Internacionales

Confederación Sindical de Comisiones Obreras (CCOO)

María CANDELAS SÁNCHEZ MIGUEL

Secretaría Confederal de Relaciones Internacionales

Confederación Sindical de CCOO

Luis Miguel PARIZA CASTAÑOS

Responsable de Acción Sindical de CCOO de Euskadi

Confederación Sindical de CCOO

Amaia BETELU BAZO

Miembro del Departamento Internacional

José María ESPUNY MOYANO

Presidente de la Federación de Industrias Oleícolas de España (FIODE)

Jorge STECHER NAVARRA

Consejero del Banco Popular Español

Angel PANERO FLÓREZ

Vocal de la Junta Directiva de la Confederación Española de Organizaciones Empresariales (CEOE) y de la Confederación Española de Pequeñas y Medianas Empresas (CEPYME)

José Ignacio GAFO FERNÁNDEZ

Director del Centro de Promoción de Inversiones para Iberoamérica CEOE

José Isaías RODRÍGUEZ GARCÍA-CARO

Delegado de la CEOE ante la Unión Europea

Margarita LÓPEZ ALMENDÁRIZ

Vocal de la Junta Directiva de la CEOE y Presidenta de la Confederación de Empresarios de Melilla

Gabriel GARCÍA ALONSO

Vocal de la Junta Directiva de la CEOE y Presidente de la Federación Nacional Empresarial de Transportes en Autobús (FANEBUS)

Miguel Ángel CABRA DE LUNA

Miembro de la Junta Directiva de la Confederación Empresarial Española de la Economía Social (CEPES), Responsable del área de Relaciones Internacionales

José Manuel de las HERAS CABAÑAS

Secretario General de la Coordinadora de Organizaciones de Agricultores y Ganaderos

Pedro BARATO TRIGUERO

Presidente nacional de ASAJA

Juana BORREGO IZQUIERDO

Presidenta Nacional de la Federación de Mujeres Rurales

Clemente J. MUÑIZ GUARDADO

Presidente de la Federación Nacional de Cofradías de Pescadores

Bernardo HERNÁNDEZ BATALLER

Secretario General de la Asociación de Usuarios de la Comunicación (AUC)

Francisco CEBALLO HERRERO

Presidente de la Asociación General de Consumidores (ASGECO)

FRANCE

Philippe LEVAUX

Conseil national du patronat français (CNPF)

Vice-président de la Fédération de l'industrie européenne de la construction (FIEC)

Président de la commission économique de la FIEC

Président honoraire de la FNTP

Bruno VEVER

Directeur chargé de la coordination des affaires européennes du CNPF

Hubert GHIGONIS

Président de l'association «Transport routier et progrès»

Henri MALOSSE

Directeur de l'Assemblée des chambres françaises de commerce et de l'industrie (ACFCI)

Lucien REBUFFEL

Président de la Confédération générale des petites et moyennes entreprises (CGPME)

Robert PELLETIER

Ancien directeur général de l'Association française des établissements de crédits et des entreprises d'investissement (AFECEI)

Claude CAMBUS

Secrétaire général de la Confédération française de l'encadrement (CGC)

Jacques PE

Secrétaire confédéral, Force ouvrière (FO)

Jean-Claude QUENTIN

Secrétaire confédéral, Force ouvrière (FO)

Armel GOURMELON

Vice-président de la Confédération française des travailleurs chrétiens (CFTC)

Roger BRIESCH

Chargé de mission au département international et Europe

Confédération française démocratique du travail (CFDT)

Gérard DANTIN

Chargé de mission au département international et Europe

Confédération française démocratique du travail (CFDT)

Joël DECAILLON

Membre de la commission exécutive

Responsable de l'activité Europe

Confédération générale du travail (CGT)

Daniel RETUREAU

Chargé des problèmes européens et de l'OIT

Confédération générale du travail (CGT)

Daniel GIRON

Vice-président de l'UPA

Secrétaire-adjoint de l'Assemblée permanente des chambres de métiers (APCM)

Jean-Paul BASTIAN

Vice-président de la Fédération nationale des syndicats d'exploitants agricoles (FNSEA)

Bernard MALABIRADE

Membre du bureau du Centre national des jeunes agriculteurs (CNJA)

Jean-Claude SABIN

Premier vice-président de l'APCA

Joseph BALLE

Vice-président de la Confédération nationale de la mutualité, de la coopération et du crédit agricoles (CNMCCA)

Roger BURNEL

Membre du Conseil économique et social français

Lucien BOUIS

Directeur du Bureau de vérification de la publicité

Administrateur de l'Union nationale des associations familiales (UNAF)

Jean-Louis VAUCORET

Président de la Mutuelle retraite

Fonction publique (FNMF)

Adrien BEDOSSA

Vice-président de l'Union nationale des professions libérales (UNAPL) et président de la Commission des affaires européennes et internationales

Jean-Michel BLOCH-LAINÉ

Vice-président de l'Union nationale interfédérale des oeuvres et organismes privés sanitaires et sociaux (UNIOPSS)

IRELAND

Harry BYRNE

Former Assistant Managing Director, Guinness Ireland Group

Irish Business and Employers Confederation

Clare CARROLL

Former Social Affairs Executive of the Irish Business and Employers Confederation

Roy DONOVAN

Former President of the Chambers of Commerce of Ireland

Chambers of Commerce of Ireland

William ATTLEY

Treasurer, ICTU

Irish Congress of Trade Unions

Joan CARMICHAEL

Industrial Officer, ICTU

Irish Congress of Trade Unions

John FREEMAN

Executive Council Member, ICTU

Irish Congress of Trade Unions

John DONNELLY

Former President of the Irish Farmers' Association

Irish Farmers' Association - Irish Farm Centre

Cornelius SCULLY

ICMSA National Council and Administrative and Dairy Committee (ICMSA)

Jillian HASSETT

President of National Youth Council of Ireland

National Youth Council of Ireland

ITALIA

Edoardo BAGLIANO

Consulente

Confindustria - FIAT

Giannino Cesare BERNABEI

Responsabile Coordinamento attività internazionali

Confindustria

Paolo BRAGHIN

Collaboratore

Confindustria - Zambon Group

Umberto BURANI

Segretario generale

Federazione bancaria CEE - ABI

Giuseppe CERRONI

Segretario generale della Confcommercio

Sandro MASCIA

Responsabile

Ufficio Confagricoltura - Bruxelles

Flavio PASOTTI

Vicepresidente nazionale

Confederazione italiana della piccola e media industria (CONFAPI)

Antonello PEZZINI

Membro Consiglio nazionale

Confartigianato

Giacomina CASSINA

Funzionaria

Confederazione italiana sindacati lavoratori (CISL)

Franco GHIRIACO

Segretario generale Federazione italiana lavoratori chimici e affini (FILCEA)

Confederazione italiana sindacati lavoratori (CISL)

Sergio COLOMBO

Funzionario

Confederazione italiana sindacati lavoratori (CISL)

Susanna FLORIO

Addetta Ufficio internazionale

Confederazione italiana sindacati lavoratori (CISL)

Enrico KIRSCHEN

Dirigente UIL

Unione italiana lavoratori (UIL)

Giorgio LIVERANI

Presidente Comitato

Unione italiana lavoratori (UIL) - Bruxelles

Mario SEPI

Funzionario

Confederazione italiana sindacati lavoratori (CISL)

Giovanni VINAY

Addetto Ufficio internazionale

CGIL

Maurizio ANGELO

Presidente

Confederazione europea dei dirigenti e dei quadri (CIDA)

Paolo BEDONI

Presidente

Coldiretti

Roberto GONFALONIERI

Segretario generale nazionale

Confedir

Aldo URBINI

Dirigente

CISAL

Lucia FUSCO

Direttore

Ufficio Lega nazionale cooperative e mutue - Bruxelles

Beatrice MACHIAVELLI RANGONI

Responsabile Consulta dei consumatori

Consulta dei consumatori

Dario MENGOZZI

Dirigente Unione provinciale

Concooperative

Renata POLVERINI

Consigliere nazionale

UGL

LUXEMBOURG

Josy KONZ

Premier vice-président de la CGT-L (Confédération générale du travail au Luxembourg)

Jos EWERT

Directeur général, gérant des sociétés du groupe Cepal SA Luxembourg

Centrale paysanne

Léon DRUCKER

Secrétaire général de la Confédération luxembourgeoise des syndicats chrétiens (LCGB)

Joseph KRATOCHWIL

Président de la Chambre des employés privés

Ted MATHGEN

Sous-directeur de la Chambre des métiers

Chef du département formation initiale/maîtrise

Pierre SEIMETZ

Membre de la Cour d'arbitrage de la Chambre de commerce internationale

NEDERLAND

Dr. Georges C.P. LINSSEN

Adviseur - VNO-NCW (Verbond van Nederlandse Ondernemingen/Nederlands Christelijk Werkgeversverbond)

Mr. Philip H. NOORDWAL

Adviseur Economisch en Sociaal Comité Zaken-Verbond van Nederlandse Ondernemingen (VNO-NCW)

A.A. JAARSMA

Directeur Internationaal Economisch en Sociaal Beleid

Land- en Tuinbouworganisatie (LTO-Nederland)

Dethmer H. KIELMAN

Voorzitter Nederlands Vervoersoverleg (NVO)

Mr. Colin W.M. LUSTENHOUWER

Plv. algemeen secretaris

Raad voor Midden- en Kleinbedrijf (MKB)

Thomas ETTY

Beleidsmedewerker Internationale Zaken

Federatie Nederlandse Vakbeweging (FNV)

Mr. J.F.E. van der HOOFT

Beleidsmedewerker Internationale Zaken

Federatie Nederlandse Vakbeweging (FNV)

Kommer de KNEGT

Secretaris Europese Zaken belast met Europese Vraagstukken

Federatie Nederlandse Vakbeweging (FNV)

Jan Jacob van DIJK

Beleidsmedewerker Internationale Zaken

Christelijk Nationaal Vakverbond (CNV)

Dédée DRIJFHOUT-ZWEIJTZER

Beleidsmedewerker

Vakcentrale voor Middelbaar en Hoger Personeel (MHP)

J.W.H. ANDERSON

Internationaal medewerker - Consumentenbond

Mr. M.G. ROOD

Voorzitter Commissie Arbeid, Onderneming en Medezeggenschap van de Sociaal Economische Raad

ÖSTERREICH

Dr. Klaus STÖLLNBERGER

Geschäftsführer

Firma Gallia Mineralölprodukte-Vertriebs-AG

Mag. Christa SCHWENG

Referentin

Sozialpolitische Abteilung, Wirtschaftskammer Österreich

Dr. Wolfgang BURKHARD

Mitglied des Vorstandes der Vereinigung Österreichischer Industrieller

Dr. Ferdinand MAIER

Generalsekretär des Österreichischen Raiffeisenverbandes

Mag. Heinz VOGLER

Leitender Zentralsekretär der Gewerkschaft der Privatangestellten

Gustav ZÖHRER

Internationaler Sekretär der Gewerkschaft Metall, Bergbau, Energie

Mag. Ernst TÜCHLER

Mitarbeiter im Volkswirtschaftlichen Referat des Österreichischen Gewerkschaftsbundes

Mag. Thomas DELAPINA

Geschäftsführer des Beirats für Wirtschafts- und Sozialfragen

Sekretär in der Arbeiterkammer Wien

Mag. Eva BELABED

Leiterin der Abteilung Wirtschafts- und Sozialwissenschaft der Arbeiterkammer Oberösterreich

Dr. Anne-Marie SIGMUND

Generalsekretärin des Bundeskomitees Freie Berufe Österreich

Dipl. Ing. Rudolf STRASSER

Generalsekretär-Stellvertreter der Präsidentenkonferenz der Landwirtschaftskammern Österreichs

Dr. Harald GLATZ

Obmannstellvertreter des Vereins für Konsumenteninformation - Leiter der Abteilung Konsumentenpolitik der Arbeiterkammer Wien

PORTUGAL

Dr. Manuel Eugénio PIMENTEL CAVALEIRO BRANDÃO

Consultor - CIP - Confederação da Indústria Portuguesa

Engª Maria Luísa FREIRE DE ANDRADE SANTIAGO

Técnica - CAP - Confederação dos Agricultores de Portugal

Dr. Paulo Jorge BAPTISTA DE ANDRADE

Técnico - CCP - Confederação do Comércio e Serviços de Portugal

Paulo Manuel GONÇALVES PINTO DE BARROS VALE

Membro da Direcção - AIP - Associação Industrial Portuense

Eduardo Manuel NOGUEIRA CHAGAS

Membro da Comissão Executiva do Conselho Nacional

CGTP - Confederação Geral dos Trabalhadores Portugueses

Dr. Vasco Manuel LOBO BRANDÃO RODRIGUES CAL

Técnico do Gabinete de Estudos

CGTP - Confederação Geral dos Trabalhadores Portugueses

Manuel António ARAÚJO DOS SANTOS

Presidente - UGT - União Geral de Trabalhadores

Vitor Hugo DE JESUS SEQUEIRA

Vice Secretário-Geral

UGT - União Geral de Trabalhadores

Dr. Manuel CABEÇADAS ATAÍDE FERREIRA

Presidente da Direcção

DECO - Associação Portuguesa para a Defesa do Consumidor

Prof. Dr. Carlos SOARES RIBEIRO

Presidente da Ordem dos Médicos

Conselho Nacional das Profissões Liberais

Dr. José BENTO GONÇALVES

Presidente do Conselho Fiscal

CONFAGRI - Confederação Nacional das Cooperativas Agrícolas

Dr. Vitor José MELÍCIAS LOPES

Presidente - União das Misericórdias Portuguesas

SUOMI/FINLAND

Filip Mikael HAMRO-DROTZ

kauppapoliittinen asiamies, Teollisuuden ja Työnantajain Keskusliitto

Ulla Birgitta SIRKEINEN

johtaja, Teollisuuden ja Työnantajain Keskusliitto

Jorma Olavi KONTIO

asiamies, Palvelutyönantajat ry

Tuula Marjatta KANNISTO

johtaja, Suomen Ammattiliittojen Keskusjärjestö SAK ry

Markku Matti LEMMETTY

neuvottelupäällikkö, AKAVA ry

Matti Olavi REUNA

kansainvälisten asiain päällikkö, Toimihenkilökeskusjärjestö STTK ry

Sampsa Juhani SARALEHTO

varatoimitusjohtaja, Keskuskauppakamari

Seppo Ilmari KALLIO

johtaja, Maa- ja metsätaloustuottajain Keskusliitto MTK ry

Eero Heikki LEHTI

hallituksen puheenjohtaja, Suomen Yrittäjät ry

SVERIGE

Aina Margareta REGNELL

Direktör

SAF

Göran Valentin LAGERHOLM

Direktör

Sveriges Industriförbund

Sture Erik LINDMARK

Direktör

Svensk Handel

Leif Christer HÄGG

Ombudsman

Landsorganisationen (LO)

Lars NYBERG

Utredare

Landsorganisationen (LO)

Ernst Erik Jacob EHNMARK

Sakkunnig

Sveriges Akademikers Centralorganisation (SACO)

Lars Uno WESTERLUND

Ombudsman

Tjänstemännens Centralorganisation (TCO)

Brita Christina WAHROLIN

Förbundsordförande

Handikappförbundens Samarbetsorgan (HSO)

Anita Christina HARRIMAN

Ordförande

Sveriges Konsumentråd

Staffan Mats Wilhelm NILSSON

Lantbrukare

Lantbrukarnas Riksförbund (LRF)

Jan Erik Anders OLSSON

Europachef

Kooperativa institutet (Koopi)

Anders LUNDSTRÖM

Vice VD

Företagarnas Riksorganisation (FR)

UNITED KINGDOM OF GREAT BRITAIN AND NORTHERN IRELAND

Malcolm LEVITT

European Adviser

Barclays Bank plc

John LITTLE CBE

Former Chairman, CBI Scotland

Peter MORGAN

Director

South West Wales Electricity

Kenneth WALKER

Management Consultant

Clive WILKINSON

Director of the Gin and Vodka Association

Bill TOSH

Chief Director

Unidare Plastics Ltd

Dr Sandra THOMAS

Science Policy Research Unit - University of Sussex

Yvonne THOMPSON

President

European Federation of Black Women Business Owners

Tom JENKINS

Head of Europe Unit

Trades Union Congress (TUC)

Helen McGRATH OBE

President

NUKFAT, TUC Women's Committee

National Union of Knitwear, Footwear and Apparel Trades

George WRIGHT

Regional Secretary for Transport and General Workers' Union (Welsh TGWU)

Campbell CHRISTIE

General Secretary

Scottish Trades Union Congress (TUC)

Eddy WARILLOW

Regional Secretary, GMB

Southern Region

Ken JACKSON

General Secretary

Amalgamated Engineering and Electrical Union (AEEU)

Josie IRWIN

Senior Labour Relations Officer

Royal College of Nursing - London

Alison SHEPHERD

Vice-President

UNISON (Public Service Unions - formed on merger of the Confederation of Health Service Employees (COHSE), the National Union of Public Employees (NUPE) and the National Association of Local Government Organisations (NALGO))

Ann DAVISON

Adviser to Consumers in Europe Group (UK)

Sukhdev SHARMA

Former Executive Director

Commission for Racial Equality

Prof. Rose D'SA

Professor of European Law

University of Glamorgan

Tim PAPÉ

Director-General

Shaw Trust (interests: disability issues)

David EVANS

Former Director-General of the National Farmers' Union

Former Ministry of Agriculture, Fisheries and Food official (MAFF)

Prof. James PETRIE

President of the Royal College of Physicians - Edinburgh

Aberdeen Royal Infirmary

John SIMPSON

Economics Consultant

Alma WILLIAMS

Vice-President

European Consumer Safety Association

Top