EUR-Lex Access to European Union law

Back to EUR-Lex homepage

This document is an excerpt from the EUR-Lex website

Document 32015D1600

Rozhodnutie Rady (EÚ, Euratom) 2015/1600 z 18. septembra 2015, ktorým sa vymenúvajú členovia Európskeho hospodárskeho a sociálneho výboru na obdobie od 21. septembra 2015 do 20. septembra 2020

OJ L 248, 24.9.2015, p. 53–79 (BG, ES, CS, DA, DE, ET, EL, EN, FR, HR, IT, LV, LT, HU, MT, NL, PL, PT, RO, SK, SL, FI, SV)

No longer in force, Date of end of validity: 20/09/2020

ELI: http://data.europa.eu/eli/dec/2015/1600/oj

24.9.2015   

SK

Úradný vestník Európskej únie

L 248/53


ROZHODNUTIE RADY (EÚ, EURATOM) 2015/1600

z 18. septembra 2015,

ktorým sa vymenúvajú členovia Európskeho hospodárskeho a sociálneho výboru na obdobie od 21. septembra 2015 do 20. septembra 2020

RADA EURÓPSKEJ ÚNIE,

so zreteľom na Zmluvu o fungovaní Európskej únie, a najmä na jej článok 300 ods. 2 a článok 302,

so zreteľom na Zmluvu o založení Európskeho spoločenstva pre atómovú energiu, a najmä na jej článok 106a,

so zreteľom na rozhodnutie Rady (EÚ) 2015/1157 zo 14. júla 2015, ktorým sa určuje zloženie Európskeho hospodárskeho a sociálneho výboru (1),

so zreteľom na návrhy jednotlivých členských štátov,

po porade s Európskou komisiou,

keďže:

(1)

Podľa rozhodnutia Rady 2010/570/EÚ, Euratom (2) uplynie funkčné obdobie súčasných členov Európskeho hospodárskeho a sociálneho výboru 20. septembra 2015. Je preto potrebné vymenovať členov na päťročné obdobie, ktoré sa začne 21. septembra 2015.

(2)

Každý členský štát bol vyzvaný, aby predložil Rade zoznam kandidátov na vymenovanie za členov Európskeho hospodárskeho a sociálneho výboru pozostávajúci zo zástupcov organizácií zamestnávateľov a zamestnancov a z iných zástupcov občianskej spoločnosti, najmä zo sociálno-ekonomickej, občianskej, profesijnej a kultúrnej oblasti.

(3)

V nadväznosti na toto rozhodnutie bude neskôr prijaté rozhodnutie o vymenovaní členov, ktorých nominácie neboli Rade oznámené do 8. septembra 2015,

PRIJALA TOTO ROZHODNUTIE:

Článok 1

Za členov Európskeho hospodárskeho a sociálneho výboru sa týmto na obdobie od 21. septembra 2015 do 20. septembra 2020 vymenúvajú osoby uvedené v prílohe k tomuto rozhodnutiu.

Článok 2

Toto rozhodnutie nadobúda účinnosť dňom jeho prijatia.

V Bruseli 18. septembra 2015

Za Radu

predseda

J. ASSELBORN


(1)  Ú. v. EÚ L 187, 15.7.2015, s. 28.

(2)  Rozhodnutie Rady 2010/570/EÚ, Euratom z 13. septembra 2010, ktorým sa vymenúvajú členovia Európskeho hospodárskeho a sociálneho výboru na obdobie od 21. septembra 2010 do 20. septembra 2015 (Ú. v. EÚ L 251, 25.9.2010, s. 8).


PRÍLOHA

ПРИЛОЖЕНИЕ – ANEXO – PŘÍLOHA – BILAG – ANHANG – LISA

ΠΑΡΑΡΤΗΜΑ – ANNEX – ANNEXE – PRILOG – ALLEGATO – PIELIKUMS

PRIEDAS – MELLÉKLET – ANNESS – BIJLAGE – ZAŁĄCZNIK

ANEXO – ANEXĂ – PRÍLOHA – PRILOGA – LIITE – BILAGA

Членове/Miembros/Členové/Medlemmer/Mitglieder/Liikmed

Μέλη/Members/Membres/Članovi/Membri/Locekļi

Nariai/Tagok/Membri/Leden/Członkowie

Membros/Membri/Členovia/Člani/Jäsenet/Ledamöter

BELGIË/BELGIQUE/BELGIEN

Mr Rudi THOMAES

Représentant de la Fédération des Entreprises de Belgique (FEB)

Administrateur délégué honoraire

Mr Dominique MICHEL

Chief Executive Officer, COMEOS, Fédération belge du commerce et des services

Mr Philippe (Baron) DE BUCK VAN OVERSTRAETEN

Président du Belgian Business for Europe (BBE)

Mr Daniel MAREELS

General Manager, Belgische Federatie van de Financiële sector (Febelfin)

Mr Bernard NOËL

Représentant de la Centrale Générale des Syndicats Libéraux de Belgique (CGSLB)

Ancien secrétaire national

Mr Raymond COUMONT

Représentant de la Centrale nationale des employés/Confédération des Syndicats Chrétiens – (CNE/CSC)

Ancien secrétaire national

Ms Anne DEMELENNE

Représentante de la Fédération Générale du Travail de Belgique (FGTB)

Ancienne secrétaire générale

Mr Rudy DE LEEUW

Voorzitter, Algemeen Belgisch Vakverbond (ABVV)

Mr Ferre WYCKMANS

Algemeen Secretaris, Landelijke Bediendencentrale-Nationaal Verbond voor Kaderleden (LBC-NVK)

Mr Alain COHEUR

Directeur des Affaires Européennes & Internationales, Union Nationale des Mutualités Socialistes

Mr Yves SOMVILLE

Directeur du Service d'Etudes de la Fédération wallonne de l'Agriculture

Mr Ronny LANNOO

Adviseur-generaal, Unie van Zelfstandige Ondernemers (UNIZO)

БЪЛГАРИЯ

Ms Milena ANGELOVA

Secretary – General of the Bulgarian Industrial Capital Association

Mr Bojidar DANEV

Executive President of the Bulgarian Industrial Association – Union of the Bulgarian Business

Mr Georgi STOEV

President of the Trade and Investment Committee and member of the Budgetary Committee of EUROCHAMBERS and Vice president of Bulgarian Chamber of Commerce and Industry

Mr Evgeniy IVANOV

CEO, Member of the Board

Confederation of Employers and Industrialists in Bulgaria „The Voice of Bulgarian Business“ – KRIB

Mr Dimitar MANOLOV

President of the Confederation of Labour „PODKREPA“

Mr Veselin MITOV

International Secretary, Confederation of Labour „PODKREPA“

Mr Plamen DIMITROV

President of the Confederation of Independent Trade Unions in Bulgaria

Mr Ivan KOKALOV

Vice-president of Confederation of Independent Trade Unions in Bulgaria

Mr Lalko DULEVSKI

President of the Economic and Social Council of the Republic of Bulgaria

Professor and Head of the Human Resources and Social Protection Department at the University of National and World Economy

Ms Dilyana SLAVOVA

National Coordinator of the Mountain Milk NGO, National Coordinator of Bulgarian Association of Farmers

Mr Bogomil NIKOLOV

Executive Director, Bulgarian National Association Active Consumers

Ms Diana INDJOVA

Chairperson of the Global Disability Movement

ČESKÁ REPUBLIKA

Ms Vladimíra DRBALOVÁ

EU Affairs Deputy Director and European Affairs Unit Head, Confederation of Industry of the Czech Republic

Mr Vladimír NOVOTNÝ

Member of Standing Committees for Energy and Environmental Policy, Confederation of Industry of the Czech Republic

Ms Marie ZVOLSKÁ

EU Affairs Advisor, Confederation of Employers' and Entrepreneurs' Associations of the Czech Republic

Mr Petr ZAHRADNÍK

Head, ČEZ Group Representation Office in Brussels; Advisor, Czech Chamber of Commerce

Mr Bohumír DUFEK

President, Independent Trade Unions Association of the Czech Republic; Vice-President, European Federation of Food, Agriculture and Tourism Trade Unions

Ms Hana POPELKOVÁ

Advisor, Czech-Moravian Confederation of the Trade Unions

Ms Lucie STUDNIČNÁ

Secretary for International Affairs, Czech-Moravian Confederation of the Trade Unions

Mr Jaroslav UNGERMAN

Expert on Macroeconomics, Czech-Moravian Confederation of the Trade Unions; Advisor, Minister of Finance of the Czech Republic; Vice-Chairman, Supervisory Board, Export Guarantee and Insurance Corporation (EGAP)

Ms Zuzana BRZOBOHATÁ

Non-profit institutions: Brontosaurus, Forum 50 %, Oranžový klub; Advisor, Office of Government of the Czech Republic

Mr Lukáš CURYLO

Director, Caritas Czech Republic; Member, Executive Board, Caritas Europe

Mr Roman HAKEN

Executive Director of the Regional Central Moravian Centre for Community Work

Mr Pavel TRANTINA

Freelance Trainer and Project Manager; EU Projects and Relations Manager, Czech Council of Children and Youth

DANMARK

Ms Dorthe ANDERSEN

Director EU Policy, Confederation of Danish Employers

Mr Anders LADEFOGED

Director of European Affairs at Confederation of Danish Industries

Mr Niels Lindberg MADSEN

Head of CAP-policy division, Landbrug & Fødevarer (Danish Agriculture & Food Council)

Ms Marie-Louise KNUPPERT

Elected Confederal Secretary, Danish Confederation of Trade Unions

Mr Bernt FALLENKAMP

Chief advisor, Danish Confederation of Trade Unions

Mr Mikkel DALSGAARD

EU Advisor, FTF – Confederation of Professionals in Denmark

Ms Benedicte FEDERSPIEL

Chief Counsel, the Danish Consumer Council

Ms Mette KINDBERG

Vice President, Kvinderådet (Women's Council Denmark)

Mr Ask Løvbjerg ABILDGAARD

Project Coordinator, Danish Association of the Blind

DEUTSCHLAND

Mr Christian BÄUMLER (PhD)

Member of the Executive Committee of CDA (European Union of Christian Democratic Workers)

Mr Dirk BERGRATH (PhD)

Director, EU-Liaison Office, IG Metall (German Metalworkers' Union)

Mr Egbert BIERMANN

Member, Managing Federal Board, IG BCE (industrial union)

Ms Gabriele BISCHOFF

Federal Executive of the German Confederation of Trade Unions (DGB)

Ms Tanja BUZEK

Trade Union Secretary (United Services Trade Union „ver.di“)

Mr Peter CLEVER

Member of the management board of the Confederation of German Employers' Associations (BDA)

Mr Bernd DITTMANN

Managing Director, BDI/BDA (German Business Representation)

Mr Gerhard HANDKE

General Director, Federation of German Wholesale, Foreign Trade and Services (BGA)

Ms Renate HEINISCH (PhD)

Representative of BAGSO (Federal Association of Senior Citizens' Organisations)

Mr Udo HEMMERLING

Deputy general secretary, German Farmers' Association (DBV)

Mr Jürgen KESSLER (Professor, PhD)

Professor of Cooperative Law and Auditing of Cooperatives

Mr Stefan KÖRZELL

Member of the Federal Management Board, German Trade Union Confederation (DGB)

Mr Thomas KROPP

Senior Vice President, Head of Group International Relations and Government Affairs, Lufthansa Group

Mr Günter LAMBERTZ (PhD)

Managing Director of DIHK-Representation to the EU (Association of German Chambers of Commerce and Industry)

Mr Arno METZLER

General manager of the German Association of Consulting Engineers (VBI)

Mr Christian MOOS

Divisional Director (European and International Affairs), German Civil Servants Association (dbb)

Mr Volker PETERSEN (PhD)

Head of department, German Raiffeisen Association

Mr Lutz RIBBE

Director of the Environmental Policy Section of the European Nature Heritage Fund (EURONATUR)

Mr Ulrich SAMM (Professor, PhD)

Director, Institute for Energy and Climate Research – Plasma Physics, Forschungszentrum Jülich

Mr Karl-Peter SCHACKMANN-FALLIS (PhD)

Executive Member of the Board, German Savings Bank and Giro Association

Mr Bernd SCHLÜTER (Professor, PhD)

Board member, Federal Association of Non-statutory Welfare (BAGFW)

Mr Peter SCHMIDT

Trade union agent, food and restaurant workers' union (NGG)

Mr Holger SCHWANNECKE

Secretary General of the German Confederation of Skilled Crafts and Small Business (ZDH)

Mr Hans-Joachim WILMS

Secretary for European Affairs in the federal executive of the German Trade Union for Construction, Agriculture and the Environment (IG Bauen – Agrar – Umwelt)

EESTI

Ms Reet TEDER

General Policy Adviser, Estonian Chamber of Commerce and Industry

Ms Eve PÄÄRENDSON

Director of international relations of Estonian Employers' Confederation

Ms Liina CARR

International Secretary, Estonian Trade Union Confederation

Ms Mare VIIES

Consultant, Estonian Employees' Unions Confederation

Mr Roomet SÕRMUS

Chairman, Estonian Chamber of Agriculture and Commerce

Mr Meelis JOOST

Foreign relations and European policy specialist

IRELAND

Mr David Joseph CROUGHAN

Co-Chairman, Economists' Group, Institute of International and European Affairs.

Former Head of Economics and Taxation, Ibec (Irish Business and Employers Confederation)

Mr Thomas MCDONAGH

Chairman of Thomas McDonagh & Sons Limited/Patron of The Chambers of Commerce of Ireland (trading as Chambers Ireland)

Mr John Patrick O'CONNOR

General President, SIPTU (Services, Industrial, Professional & Technical Union)

Ms Patricia MCKEOWN

Regional Section UNISON NI (Northern Ireland). ICTU Executive Council member & NIC Committee Member

Mr Cillian LOHAN

CEO of Green Economy Foundation

Mr Michael MCLOUGHLIN

Head of Advocacy and Communications at Youth Work Ireland

Mr John BRYAN

Past IFA (Irish Farmers' Association) President

Mr John COMER

President of ICMSA (Irish Creamery Milk Suppliers Association)

Mr Seamus BOLAND

CEO Irish Rural Link

ΕΛΛΑΣ

Mrs Irini Ivoni PARI

Permanent Delegate of the Hellenic Federation of Enterprises (SEV) to Brussels

Mr Panagiotis Leonidas GKOFAS

Member of the General Assembly of the General Confederation of Small and Medium Enterprises (GSEVEE).

Mr Dimitrios DIMITRIADIS

Former First Vice President of the Greek Confederation of Commerce and Entrepreneurship (ESEE) and President of the General Assembly.

Mr Aristotelis THOMOPOULOS

Member of the Board of Directors (BoD) of the Greek Tourism Confederation (SETE).

Mr Yannis PANAGOPOULOS

President of the Greek General Confederation of Labour (GSEE)

Mr Georgios DASSIS

Special advisor to the Greek General Confederation of Labour (GSEE) – Representative of the Greek General Confederation of Labour (GSEE) to the European Trade Union Confederation (ETUC)

Mr Spyridon PAPASPYROS

President of the General Council of the Confederation of Public Servants (ADEDY)

Mr Georgios PETROPOULOS

Member of the Executive Committee (Board) of Confederation of Public Servants (ADEDY)

Mr Ioannis KOLYVAS

Director General of the Panhellenic Organization of Unions of Agricultural Co-operatives (PASEGES)

Ms Evangelia KEKELEKI

Secretary General of the Consumer's Protection Centre (KERKA)

Mr Ioannis VARDAKASTANIS

President of the National Confederation of Disabled People (ESAEA)

Ms Aikaterini PEPPA

Deputy-General Director of the Union of Greek Shipowners (EEE)

ESPAÑA

Sr. Andrés, BARCELÓ DELGADO

Director General de la Unión de Empresas Siderúrgicas (UNESID)

Sr. Josep Manuel, BASAÑEZ VILLALUENGA

Miembro de la Junta Directiva de la Confederación Española de Organizaciones Empresariales (CEOE)

Miembro del Comité Ejecutivo de Fomento del Trabajo Nacional de Cataluña

Sra. Patricia CIREZ MIQUELEIZ

Delegación de la Confederación Española de Organizaciones Empresariales (CEOE) en Bruselas

Sra. Ma Helena DE FELIPE LEHTONEN

Presidenta de la Patronal de la micro, pequeña y mediana empresa de Cataluña (FEPIME)

Vicepresidenta de Confederación Española de la Pequeña y Mediana Empresa (CEPYME)

Sr. Antonio GARCÍA DEL RIEGO

Managing Director, Head of European Corporate Affairs

Banco Santander

Sr. Ignacio GARCÍA MAGARZO

Director General

Asociación Española de Distribuidores, Autoservicios y Supermercados (ASEDAS)

Sr. Josep PUXEU ROCAMORA

Director General

Asociación de Fabricantes de Bebidas Refrescantes (ANFABRA)

Sra. Isabel CAÑO AGUILAR

Responsable de la Oficina de UGT en Bruselas

Sr. Francisco Javier DOZ ORRIT

Adjunto a la Secretaría de CC.OO. y Presidente de la Fundación 1o de Mayo

Sra. Laura GONZALEZ de TXABARRI ETXANIZ

Responsable del Departamento Internacional, con dirección en Barrainkua (ELA-STV)

Sr. Juan MENDOZA CASTRO

Director del Instituto Sindical de Cooperación al Desarrollo (ISCOD-UGT)

Sr. José Antonio MORENO DÍAZ

Asesor jurídico confederal del CC.OO. en materia de inmigración

Sra. Catalina Ana VICENS GUILLÉN

Secretaria General de CC.OO.-Illes Balears

Sr. José María ZUFIAUR NARVAIZA

Colaborador de la Secretaría de Política Internacional de UGT

Sr. Miguel Ángel CABRA DE LUNA

Vocal de la Junta Directiva de la Confederación Empresarial Española de la Economía Social (CEPES).

Presidente de la Comisión de Relaciones Internacionales (CEPES)

Sr. Andoni GARCÍA ARRIOLA

Miembro de la Comisión Ejecutiva de la Coordinadora de Agricultores y Ganaderos (COAG)

Sr. Bernardo HERNÁNDEZ BATALLER

Secretario General de la Asociación de Usuarios de la Comunicación (AUC)

Vocal del Consejo de Consumidores y Usuarios (CCU) de España

Sr. José Manuel ROCHE RAMO

Secretario General de la Unión de Pequeños Agricultores y Ganaderos de Aragón (UPA-Aragón)

Sr. Gabriel SARRÓ IPARRAGUIRRE

Asesor de la Confederación Española de PESCA (CEPESCA)

Sr. Ricardo SERRA ARIAS

Presidente de la Asociación Agraria de Jóvenes Agricultores (ASAJA) de Sevilla y Andalucía.

Sr. Carlos TRÍAS PINTÓ

Director de la Asociación General de Consumidores (ASGECO)

Director de la Unión de Cooperativas de Consumidores y Usuarios de España (UNCCUE)

FRANCE

Mme Emmanuelle BUTAUD-STUBBS

Déléguée générale de l'Union des Industries Textiles (UIT)/Mouvement des entreprises de France (MEDEF)

M. Stéphane BUFFETAUT

Président du Réseau Batigere (entreprises sociales pour l'habitat)/Mouvement des entreprises de France (MEDEF)

Mme Anne CHASSAGNETTE

Directrice de la Responsabilité Environnementale et Sociétale, Groupe Engie

M. Henri MALOSSE

CCI France (Chambres de commerce et d'industrie de France)

M. Philippe de BRAUER

Vice-président de la commission internationale de la Confédération Générale des Petites et Moyennes Entreprises (CGPME)

M. Patrick LIEBUS

Vice-président de l'Union Professionnelle Artisanale (UPA) et Président de la Confédération de l'Artisanat et des Petites Entreprises du Bâtiment (CAPEB)

M. Arnold PUECH d'ALISSAC

Président de l'Union Syndicale Agricole de Seine-Maritime (FNSEA 76)

Mme Marie-Françoise GONDARD-ARGENTI

Secrétaire générale de l'Union Nationale des Professions Libérales (UNAPL)

M. Christophe LEFEVRE

Secrétaire national de la Confédération Française de l'Encadrement/Confédération Générale des Cadres (CFE-CGC) en charge de l'Europe et de l'International

M. Jacques LEMERCIER

Ancien Secrétaire général de Force Ouvrière (FO) Communication

Mme Laure BATUT

Membre du secteur Europe-International de la Confédération Force Ouvrière (FO)

M. Pierre-Jean COULON

Secrétaire confédéral Europe-international de la Confédération Française des Travailleurs Chrétiens (CFTC)

Mme Franca SALIS MADINIER

Secrétaire nationale de la Confédération Française Démocratique du Travail (CFDT) Cadres

M. Christophe QUAREZ

Secrétaire fédéral de la Fédération de la Chimie et de l'Energie (FCE) de la Confédération Française Démocratique du Travail (CFDT)

Mme Ozlem YILDIRIM

Conseillère confédérale de la Confédération Générale du Travail (CGT)

M. Denis MEYNENT

Conseiller confédéral de la Confédération Générale du Travail (CGT)

Mme Reine-Claude MADER-SAUSSAYE

Présidente de la Confédération de la Consommation, du Logement et du Cadre de Vie (CLCV)

Mme Geneviève SAVIGNY

Ancienne Secrétaire nationale de la Confédération paysanne

M. Christophe HILLAIRET

Membre du Bureau et du Conseil d'administration de l'Assemblée Permanente des Chambres d'Agriculture (APCA)

M. Jean-Marc ROIRANT

Secrétaire général de la Ligue de l'Enseignement

Mme Christiane BASSET

Vice-présidente de l'Union Nationale des Associations Familiales (UNAF)

Mme Jocelyne LE ROUX

Secrétaire générale adjointe de la Fédération des Mutuelles de France (FMF)

M. Thierry LIBAERT

Fondation pour la Nature et l'Homme (FNH)

M. Michel DUBROMEL

Vice-président de France Nature Environnement (FNE)

HRVATSKA

Mr Davor MAJETIĆ

Director General, Croatian Employers' Association (HUP)

Ms Dragica MARTINOVIĆ DŽAMONJA

Director, Representative Office of the Croatian Chamber of Economy in Brussels

Ms Violeta JELIĆ

General Secretary of the Croatian Chamber of Trades and Crafts

Ms Marija HANŽEVAČKI

General Secretary of the Independent Trade Unions of Croatia (NHS)

Ms Anica MILIĆEVIĆ- PEZELJ

Executive Secretary, Union of Autonomous Trade Unions (UATUC)

Mr Vilim RIBIĆ

President of MATICA – Association of Croatian Trade Unions; President of the Great Council of Independent Union of Research and Higher Education Employees of Croatia

Ms Lidija PAVIĆ-ROGOŠIĆ

Director of ODRAZ – Sustainable Community Development, Croatian civil society organisation

Ms Marina ŠKRABALO

Senior Advisor, GONG

Mr Toni VIDAN

Energy campaigner of environmental CSO Zelena akcija – Friends of the Earth Croatia

ITALIA

Sig. Pietro Vittorio BARBIERI

Portavoce del Forum Terzo Settore – Presidente FISH (Federazione Italiana per il Superamento dell'Handicap)

Sig. ra Giulia BARBUCCI

Area politiche europee e internazionali della CGIL (Confederazione Generale Italiana del Lavoro)

Sig.ra Claudia BUSCHI

Segretariato Generale della CISL (Confederazione Italiana Sindacati Lavoratori)

Sig.ra Marina Elvira CALDERONE

Presidente del Consiglio Nazionale dell'Ordine dei Consulenti del Lavoro – Presidente del Comitato Unitario degli Ordini e Collegi Professionali

Sig. Carmelo CEDRONE

Professore Emerito di Politica Economica Europea Università la Sapienza di Roma – Consulente del Dipartimento Europeo ed Internazionale della UIL (Unione Italiana del Lavoro)

Sig. Stefano CETICA

Presidente di IPER (Istituto per le Ricerche Economiche e Sociali) della UGL (Unione Generale del Lavoro)

Sig. Pietro Francesco DE LOTTO

Direttore Generale di Confartigianato Vicenza

Sig.ra Cinzia DEL RIO

Direttore del Dipartimento Internazionale della UIL (Unione Italiana del Lavoro)

Sig. Gianfranco DELL'ALBA

Direttore della Delegazione di Confindustria presso l'Unione Europea a Bruxelles

Sig. Tommaso DI FAZIO

Presidente nazionale della CIU (Confederazione Italiana di Unione delle professioni intellettuali)

Sig. Giancarlo DURANTE

Direttore degli Affari sociali dell'Associazione Bancaria Italiana – Professore di Sicurezza sociale e libera circolazione dei lavoratori nell'UE all'Università degli Studi La Sapienza di Roma

Sig. Diego DUTTO

Direttore Nazionale LEGACOOPSOCIALI (Associazione Nazionale Cooperative Sociali)

Sig. Emilio FATOVIC

Vice Segretario Nazionale CONFSAL (Confederazione Generale dei Sindacati Autonomi dei Lavoratori)

Sig. Giuseppe GUERINI

Presidente di Federsolidarietà-Confcooperative – Presidente della cooperativa sociale Ecosviluppo

Sig. Giuseppe Antonio Maria IULIANO

Responsabile per le Politiche Internazionali, Segretariato Internazionale della CISL (Confederazione Italiana Sindacati Lavoratori)

Sig. Luca JAHIER

Giornalista, politologo, esperto di associazionismo di promozione sociale e del terzo settore – ACLI

Sig. Antonio LONGO

Presidente del Movimento Difesa del Cittadino – Membro del CNCU (Consiglio Nazionale Consumatori e Utenti)

Sig. Sandro MASCIA

Direttore dell'Ufficio di Confagricoltura a Bruxelles

Sig. Alberto MAZZOLA

Responsabile degli Affari Internazionali delle Ferrovie dello Stato Italiane – Vice Presidente Gruppo Trasporti Business Europe

Sig. Stefano PALMIERI

Area Politiche Europee ed Internazionali della CGIL (Confederazione Generale Italiana del Lavoro)

Sig. Antonello PEZZINI

Professore di Economia e gestione delle imprese nell'Unione europea all'Università degli Studi di Bergamo – Imprenditore nel settore tecnico-tessile

Sig. Maurizio REALE

Direttore dell'Ufficio di Rappresentanza per le Relazioni con le Istituzioni dell'Unione Europea di Coldiretti

Sig. Claudio ROTTI

Presidente di AICE (Associazione Italiana Commercio Estero)

Sig. Marco VEZZANI

Vice Presidente Nazionale CIDA

ΚΥΠΡΟΣ

Mr Michalis ANTONIOU

Assistant Director General, Cyprus Employers & Industrialists Federation

Mr Manthos MAVROMMATIS

Former President, Cyprus Chamber of Commerce and Industry

Mr Nicolaos (Nicos) EPISTITHIOU

Former Secretary General of the Cyprus Hotel Employees Federation OYXEKA-SEK

Mr Andreas PAVLIKKAS

Head of Research and Studies Department, Pancyprian Federation of Labour – PEO

Mr Anastasis YIAPANIS

General Secretary of Panagrotikos Farmers Union

LATVIJA

Mr Vitālijs GAVRILOVS

President of Employers' Confederation of Latvia

Mr Gundars STRAUTMANIS

Vice-president of Latvian Chamber of Commerce and Industry

Ms Ariadna ĀBELTIŅA

Coordinator for External Relations, Free Trade Union Confederation of Latvia

Mr Pēteris KRĪGERS

President of Free Trade Union Confederation of Latvia

Ms Gunta ANČA

Chairperson of the Latvian Umbrella Body for Disability Organisations

SUSTENTO

Ms Baiba MILTOVIČA

International and EU Affairs Adviser of Latvian National Association for Consumer Protection

Mr Gustavs NORKĀRKLIS

Chairman of the Board of Association of Latvian Organic Agriculture

LUXEMBOURG

Monsieur Henri WAGENER

Conseiller auprès de Fedil, Business Federation Luxembourg

Monsieur Raymond HENCKS

Conseiller auprès de la Chambre des fonctionnaires et employés publics

Monsieur Jean-Claude REDING

Président de la Chambre des Salariés

Monsieur Norbert GEISEN

Président honoraire de la Fédération des Artisans

Madame Josiane WILLEMS

Directrice de la Centrale paysanne

MAGYARORSZÁG

Dr András EDELÉNYI

Expert, Hungarian Chamber of Commerce and Industry

Dr István KOMORÓCZKI

Economic Advisor to the President of COOP Federation

Ms Katalin Elza SÜLE

President, Hungarian Chamber of Agriculture of Zala County

President, National Association of Hungarian Farmers' Societies of Zala County

Ms Júlia Borbála VADÁSZ

Permanent Delegate in Brussels of the Confederation of Hungarian Employers and Industrialists

Dr Piroska KÁLLAY

Coordinator for Committees (Equality, Youth, International, Pensioners) of the LIGA-Democratic League of Independent Trade Unions

Ms Erika NEMESKÉRINÉ KOLLER

International secretary at the Forum for the Co-operation of Trade Unions

Dr Miklós PÁSZTOR

Expert, National Federation of Workers' Council

Dr János WELTNER

Senior consultant, Semmelweis University in Budapest

Dr Etele BARÁTH

Hon. university professor, Hungarian Society for Urban Planning

Dr Ágnes CSER

Representative of the Hungarian Alliance for Children and Youth

Ms Kinga JOÓ

Vice-president, National Association of Large Families

Mr Ákos TOPOLÁNSZKY

President, Federation of the Hungarian Drug Therapeutic Institutes

MALTA

Mr Stefano MALLIA

Former President of the Malta Chamber of Commerce and Industry and an ex-officio Council Member and Member of the Chamber Statute Revision Committee

Mr Tony ZAHRA

President, Malta Hotels and Restaurants Association

Mr Charles VELLA

Research & Information Executive; Secretary to the GWU National Council

Dr Philip VON BROCKDORFF

Consultant, Union Ħaddiema Magħqudin

Mr Ben RIZZO

President, Civil Society Committee within the Malta Council for Economic and Social Development (MCESD)

NEDERLAND

Mr Winand Leo Emile QUAEDVLIEG

Head, Brussels office, VNO-NCW and MKB Nederland

Mr Klaas Johan OSINGA

Senior Adviser, International Affairs at LTO NEDERLAND

Mrs Marjolijn BULK

Adviser, European Affairs at FNV

Mr Martinus Cornelis SIECKER

Former Trade Union Official, Netherlands Trade Union Federation (FNV)

Mrs Annie VAN WEZEL

Policy Adviser, European and International Affairs at FNV

Mrs Melanie I. BOUWKNEGT

Advisor, CNV Nederland

Mrs Cathelijne C.J. MULLER

Advisor, VCP

Mr Dick WESTENDORP

Former President, „consumentenbond“

Mr Jan Willem Hendrik DIRX

Advisor and directorate secretariat to the management of „Natuur and Milieu“. Responsible for the „groene11“ (partnership between the main Dutch nature and environmental organisations)

ÖSTERREICH

Ms Christa SCHWENG

Senior Advisor of the „Wirtschaftskammer Österreich“ (Austrian Economic Chamber); department for social policy and health

Mr Michael IKRATH

Secretary General of the „Österreichischer Sparkassenverband“ (Austrian Association of savings banks)

Mr Gerhard RIEMER

Consultant of the „Vereinigung der Österreichischen Industrie“ (Federation of the Austrian Industry)

Mr Ferdinand MAIER

Former Secretary General of the „Österreichischer Raiffeisenverband“ (Austrian Raiffeisen-Association)

Mr Thomas DELAPINA

Senior advisor of the „Arbeiterkammer Wien“ (Chamber of Labour of the Federal Land Vienna)

Mr Thomas WAGNSONNER

Deputy Director of the „Arbeiterkammer Niederösterreich“ (Chamber of Labour of the Federal Land of Lower Austria)

Mr Oliver RÖPKE

Head of the „ÖGB-Europabüro an der Ständigen Vertretung Österreichs bei der EU in Brüssel“ (Bureau for European Affairs of the Austrian Trade Union at the Permanent Representative of Austria at the EU in Brussels)

Mr Wolfgang GREIF

Head of the department of the „ÖGB“ (Austrian Trade Union Association) betreffend 'Europa, Konzerne und Internationale Beziehungen' (Europe, multinational companies and international relations)

Mr Thomas KATTNIG

Head of the 'Bereich für Internationales, EU und Daseinsvorsorge in der Gewerkschaft der Gemeindebediensteten sowie der Gewerkschaft für Kunst, Medien, Sport und freie Berufe' (in the field of international affairs, EU and services of general interest of the trade union for employees of municipalities as well as for the trade union of media, sports and independent professions)

Mr Rudolf KOLBE

President of the 'Kammer der Architekten und Ingenieurkonsulenten für Oberösterreich und Salzburg' (Chamber of architects and consultants for engineering for the Federal Land of Upper Austria and the Federal Land of Salzburg)

Mr Andreas THURNER

Officer of the „Landwirtschaftskammer Österreich – Büro Brüssel“ (Chamber of agriculture in Austria – Office in Brussels)

Mr Alfred GAJDOSIK

Employee of „Hotel Marriott/PCC-Erhaltungs- und ErrichtungsgesmbH“ (Marriott Hotel Vienna/(PCC-preservation and accommodation-limited partnership company)

POLSKA

Mr Jacek Piotr KRAWCZYK

Vice-president, Confederation Lewiatan

Mr Lech Józef PILAWSKI

Director General, Confederation Lewiatan

Mr Andrzej MALINOWSKI

President, Employers of Poland

Mr Janusz PIETKIEWICZ

Vice-president, Employers of Poland

Mr Jarosław Maciej MULEWICZ

Consultant, Association of Employers Business Centre Club

Mr Krzysztof OSTROWSKI

Director of the Interventions Bureau, Association of Employers Business Centre Club

Mr Jan KLIMEK

Vice-president, Polish Craft Association

Mrs Dorota GARDIAS

Expert, Trade Union Forum

Mrs Wioletta JANOSZKA

Member of the Board, Trade Union Forum

Mr Andrzej ADAMCZYK

Secretary of the Foreign Affairs Office, Independent and Self-Governing Trade Union „Solidarność“

Mr Marian KRZAKLEWSKI

Expert, Independent and Self-Governing Trade Union „Solidarność“

Mr Franciszek Bogdan BOBROWSKI

Vice-president, All-Poland Alliance of Trade Unions

Mr Wincenty Sławomir BRONIARZ

President of the Polish Teachers' Union/All-Poland Alliance of Trade Unions

Mr Adam ROGALEWSKI

Expert, All-Poland Alliance of Trade Unions

Mr Krzysztof Stanisław BALON

Secretary of the Programming Committee, Working Community of Associations of Social Organisations WRZOS

Mrs Karolina Lidia DRESZER-SMALEC

Expert, All-Poland Federation of Non-Governmental Organisations

Mr Krzysztof KAMIENIECKI

Expert, Polish Ecological Club

Mr Michał Grzegorz MODRZEJEWSKI

Honorary President of the Union of the Rural Youth

Mr Krzysztof Jerzy PATER

Member, Polish Scouting Association

Mrs Elżbieta Maria SZADZIŃSKA

Expert, Consumers Federation

Mrs Teresa TISZBIEREK

Expert, Association of the Voluntary Fire Brigades of the Republic of Poland

PORTUGAL

Mr Gonçalo Cristóvão Aranha da Gama LOBO XAVIER

Adviser to the Management Board of AIMMAP – the Association of Portuguese Metallurgical, Mechanical Engineering and Similar Industrial Companies; Member appointed by CIP – Confederation of Enterprises of Portugal, since January 2013 (CIP)

Mr Luís Miguel CORREIA MIRA

Secretary-general, Portuguese Farmers' Confederation (CAP)

Mr Pedro D'ALMEIDA FREIRE

Vice-president, Confederation of Portuguese Commerce and Services (CCP)

Mr Paulo BARROS VALE

Businessman, Director of the Portuguese Business Association (AEP)

Mr Mário David FERREIRINHA SOARES

Professor, Member of the National Council of the General Confederation of Portuguese Workers – Inter-union (CGTP-IN)

Mr Carlos Manuel ALVES TRINDADE

Member of the Executive Committee, National Council of the Portuguese General Workers' Confederation (CGTP-IN)

Mr Carlos Manuel SIMÕES DA SILVA

Secretary-General of UGT (União Geral de Trabalhadores/Portuguese General Workers Trade-Union)

Mr João DIAS DA SILVA

Vice-President of the Board of the Teachers' Trade Union for the North Region

Mr Jorge PEGADO LIZ

Lawyer, Consumer Protection Association (DECO)

Mr Carlos Matias RAMOS

President of the Portuguese Association of Engineers

Mr Francisco Bernardino da SILVA

Secretary-general of CONFAGRI, President of the Portuguese National Federation of Mutual Agricultural Credit Banks (Portuguese Cooperative Banks) (FENACAM)

Mr Lino da SILVA MAIA

President of the National Confederation of Solidarity Institutions (CNIS)

ROMÂNIA

Petru Sorin DANDEA

Vice-president at The National Trade Union Confederation Cartel ALFA

Dumitru FORNEA

Confederal Secretary responsible for the International Relations of the National Trade Union Confederation – MERIDIAN

Minel IVAȘCU

Secretary General at The National Trade Union Block (BNS)

Liviu LUCA

Prim-vice-president at The National Trade Union Confederation CNSLR-FRATIA

Sabin RUSU

Secretary General – Confederation of Democratic Trade Unions in Romania

Ana BONTEA

Director of the Department for Legal Affairs and Social Dialogue, National Council of Small and Medium Sized Private Enterprises in Romania (CNIPMMR)

Mihai MANOLIU

President, The Confederation of Romanian Employers (CNPR)

Aurel Laurențiu PLOSCEANU

President, General Union of Industrialists in Romania (UGIR)

Octavian Cătălin ALBU

Secretary General of Romanian National Employers Organisation (PNR)

Irinel Eduard FLORIA

Employers Confederation Concordia (Concordia)

Cristian PÎRVULESCU

President, Asociația Pro Democrația (ApD), non-governmental, non-profit association

Ionuț SIBIAN

Executive Director, Civil Society Development Foundation (CSDF)

Mihai IVAȘCU

Camera de Comerț și Industrie a României

Marius Eugen OPRAN

Institutul Național de C& D pentru Fizică și Inginerie Nucleară; Institutul Național de C&D Fizica Laserelor Plasmei și Radiației;

Victor ALISTAR

Transparency International România

SLOVENIJA

Mr Jože SMOLE

Secretary General, ZDS – Association of Employers of Slovenia

Mr Dare STOJAN

Director, Businessman, AVITEL d.o.o.

Ms Nadja GÖTZ

Legal Adviser of Public Services Trade Unions Confederation of Slovenia

Mr Jakob Krištof POČIVAVŠEK

Secretary General of the Confederation of Trade Unions of Slovenia PERGAM

Mr Andrej ZORKO

Executive Secretary, Governing Board of the Slovenian Association of Free Trade Unions

Mr Primož ŠPORAR

Chief Executive Officer of SKUP, Association of Private Institutes

Mr Branko RAVNIK

Director of Chamber of Agriculture and Forestry of Slovenia (CAFS)

SLOVENSKO

Mr Peter MIHÓK

President of the Slovak Chamber of Commerce and Industry and Vice President of the Economic and Social Council of the Slovak Republic

Ms Martina ŠIRHALOVÁ

Project manager, Federation of employers' associations (AZZZ)

Ms Jarmila DÚBRAVSKÁ

Director of the Department of Agriculture and Services, Slovak Agriculture and Food Chamber (SPPK)

Mr Emil MACHYNA

President of the Slovak Metalworkers Federation (KOVO)

Mr Anton SZALAY

President of the Slovak Trade Union of Health and Social Services

Ms Mária MAYEROVÁ

President of the Slovak Trade Union of Public Administration and Culture (SLOVES)

Mr Vladimír BÁLEŠ

Professor, Slovak University of Technology in Bratislava

Mr Juraj SIPKO

Director of the Institute of Economic Research, Slovak Academy of Science

Mr Rudolf KROPIL

President of the Slovak Rectors' Conference

SUOMI

Ms Tellervo KYLÄ-HARAKKA-RUONALA

Director, Infrastructure and Environment, Confederation of Finnish Industries

Mr Jukka AHTELA

LL.M., Chairman of the Board, Senior Advisor, Ahtela Consulting Oy

Mr Timo VUORI

Executive Vice President, Finland Chamber of Commerce

Mr Markus PENTTINEN

Head of International Affairs, Confederation of Professional and Managerial Staff in Finland Akava

Mr Pekka RISTELÄ

Director, FinUnions – Finnish Trade Union Representation to the EU

Ms Marianne MUONA

Senior Advisor on International Affairs, Finnish Confederation of Professionals STTK

Ms Pirkko RAUNEMAA

M.Sc. (Agriculture and Forestry), Council of Home Economics and Consumer Associations

Mr Simo TIAINEN

Director, Office of Finnish Agriculture and Cooperatives, Central Union of Agricultural Producers and Forest Owners MTK

Mr Pasi MOISIO

Director, Permanent Representative to the EU of the Finnish transport and logistics organisations

SVERIGE

Ms Karin Ebba Sofia EKENGER

Director/Senior Advisor, Confederation of Swedish Enterprise

Mr Nils-Olof Krister ANDERSSON

Head of the Tax Policy Department, Confederation of Swedish Enterprise

Mr Thord Stefan BACK

Director Sustainable Logistics, Swedish Confederation of Transport Enterprises

Mr Erik Rolf Lennart SVENSSON

Board Member, Almega AB

Ms Ellen Paula NYGREN

Ombudsman, Swedish Trade Union Confederation

Mr Frank Thomas ABRAHAMSSON

Swedish Trade Union for Service and Communications Employees

Ms Berivan Muhriban ÖNGÖRUR

International Secretary, Swedish Confederation of Professional Employees

Mr Bo Gunnar Alexander JANSSON

President, National Union of Teachers in Sweden

Ms Ariane Elisabeth RODERT

EU Policy Advisor, National Forum for Voluntary Organizations

Mr Oskar Kristersson WALLNER

Expert, National Council of Swedish Youth Organisations (LSU)

Ms Sofia Karin Anna BJÖRNSSON

Acting director, Federation of Swedish Farmers (LRF), Brussels Office

Ms Ulrika WESTERLUND

President, Swedish Federation for Lesbian, Gay, Bisexual and Transgender Rights (RFSL)

UNITED KINGDOM

Mr George Traill LYON

Independent Lawyer – formerly BAE Systems

Mr Roger Martin BARKER

Director, Corporate Governance and Professional Standards, Institute of Directors

Ms Brenda KING

Director, African and Caribbean Diversity

Dr David John SEARS

Consultant and former Deputy Director General British Chamber of Commerce

Ms Madi SHARMA

Entrepreneur and consultant and Founder of Women's Economic and Social Think Tank and Make a Difference Ideas Centre supporting female empowerment

Mr John WALKER

Director of European Alliance of Small Business, Business Consultant and former National Chairman of Federation of Small Business

Mr Jonathan PEEL

Business and Trade Consultant

Mr Brendan James BURNS

Management Consultant and Financial Investor

Mr Brian CURTIS

Former Chair/President in National Union of Rail, Maritime and Transport Workers and WTUC

Ms Diane KELLY

UNISON Assistant Branch Secretary

Ms Kathleen WALKER SHAW

Head of European Office for GMB Trade Union

Ms Agnes TOLMIE

Senior Union Representative, UNITE Union, and Manager, Royal Bank of Scotland

Ms Judy MCKNIGHT

Former General Secretary, National Association of Probation Officers (NAPO)

Mr Nicholas CROOK

Head of International Relations, UNISON, and member of the Executive of the European Federation of Public Service Unions

Mr Amarjite SINGH

CWU Branch Secretary, Royal Mail. Chair of CWU National Race Advisory Board

Mr Martin MAYER

First Yorkshire Bus PLC, UNITE Branch Secretary

Dr Rose D'SA

Consultant in EU, Commonwealth and International Law including legal education and Distance Learning

Ms Jane MORRICE

Communications Consultant, Deputy Chief Equality Commissioner – Northern Ireland

Sir Stuart ETHERINGTON

Chief Executive for the National Council for Voluntary Organisations (NCVO)

Mr Michael SMYTH

Economist, Academic, University of Ulster

Mr Tom JONES

Farmer; Vice-President of the Wales Council for Voluntary Action (WCVA)

Ms Irene OLDFATHER

Director, Health and Social Care Alliance

Ms Marina YANNAKOUDAKIS

Consultant on Women's Rights

Sir Graham WATSON

Managing Director, Consultant, Honorary President and co-founder of Climate Parliament (London) and Chairman of Europe Active, the European Health and Fitness Association


Top