EUR-Lex Access to European Union law

Back to EUR-Lex homepage

This document is an excerpt from the EUR-Lex website

Document 32019D2157

Rozhodnutie Rady (EÚ) 2019/2157 z 10. decembra 2019, ktorým sa vymenúvajú členovia a náhradníci Výboru regiónov na obdobie od 26. januára 2020 do 25. januára 2025

ST/14233/2019/REV/1

OJ L 327, 17.12.2019, p. 78–98 (BG, ES, CS, DA, DE, ET, EL, EN, FR, HR, IT, LV, LT, HU, MT, NL, PL, PT, RO, SK, SL, FI, SV)

In force

ELI: http://data.europa.eu/eli/dec/2019/2157/oj

17.12.2019   

SK

Úradný vestník Európskej únie

L 327/78


ROZHODNUTIE RADY (EÚ) 2019/2157

z 10. decembra 2019,

ktorým sa vymenúvajú členovia a náhradníci Výboru regiónov na obdobie od 26. januára 2020 do 25. januára 2025

RADA EURÓPSKEJ ÚNIE,

so zreteľom na Zmluvu o fungovaní Európskej únie, a najmä na jej článok 300 ods. 3 a článok 305,

so zreteľom na rozhodnutie Rady (EÚ) 2019/852 z 21. mája 2019, ktorým sa určuje zloženie Výboru regiónov (1),

so zreteľom na návrhy jednotlivých členských štátov,

keďže:

(1)

Podľa článku 300 ods. 3 zmluvy sa Výbor regiónov má skladať zo zástupcov regionálnych a miestnych územných celkov, ktorí buď vykonávajú volenú funkciu regionálneho alebo miestneho územného celku, alebo sú politicky zodpovední volenému zhromaždeniu.

(2)

V článku 305 zmluvy sa ustanovuje, že Rada má vymenovať na funkčné obdobie piatich rokov v súlade s návrhmi jednotlivých členských štátov členov Výboru regiónov a rovnaký počet náhradníkov.

(3)

Keďže funkčné obdobie členov a náhradníkov Výboru regiónov sa skončí 25. januára 2020, mali by sa vymenovať noví členovia a náhradníci.

(4)

Po uvedenom vymenovaní bude neskôr nasledovať vymenovanie ostatných členov a náhradníkov, ktorých nominácie neboli Rade oznámené pred 15. novembrom 2019,

PRIJALA TOTO ROZHODNUTIE:

Článok 1

Do Výboru regiónov sa týmto na obdobie od 26. januára 2020 do 25. januára 2025 vymenúvajú:

za členov osoby uvedené podľa členských štátov v prílohe I,

za náhradníkov osoby uvedené podľa členských štátov v prílohe II.

Článok 2

Toto rozhodnutie nadobúda účinnosť dňom jeho prijatia.

V Bruseli 10. decembra 2019

Za Radu

predsedníčka

T. TUPPURAINEN


(1)  Ú. v. EÚ L 139, 27.5.2019, s. 13.


PRÍLOHA I

ПРИЛОЖЕНИЕ I – ANEXO I – PŘÍLOHA I – BILAG I – ANHANG I – I LISA - ΠΑΡΑΡΤΗΜΑ Ι – ANNEX I – ANNEXE I – PRILOG I – ALLEGATO I - I PIELIKUMS – I PRIEDAS – I. MELLÉKLET – ANNESS I – BIJLAGE I - ZAŁĄCZNIK I – ANEXO I – ANEXA I – PRÍLOHA I – PRILOGA I – LIITE I – BILAGA I

Членове/Miembros/Členové/Medlemmer/Mitglieder/Liikmed/Μέλη/Members/Membres/Članovi/Membri/Locekļi/Nariai/Tagok/Membri/Leden/Członkowie/Membros/Membri/Členovia/Člani/Jäsenet/Ledamöter

BELGIË/BELGIQUE/BELGIEN

Mr Karl-Heinz LAMBERTZ

Member of a Regional Assembly: Parlament der Deutschsprachigen Gemeinschaft

Mr Pascal SMET

Staatssecretaris van het Brussels Hoofdstedelijk Gewest belast met Europese en Internationale Betrekkingen

Mr Rudi VERVOORT

Ministre-Président du Gouvernement de la Région de Bruxelles-Capitale

ČESKO

Mr Josef BERNARD

Member of a Regional Assembly: zastupitel Plzeňského kraje

Mr Pavel BRANDA

Member of a Local Assembly: zastupitel obce Rádlo

Mr Jiří ČUNEK

Member of a Regional Assembly: zastupitel Zlínského kraje

Mr Zdeněk HŘIB

Member of a Local Assembly: zastupitel hlavního města Praha

Mr Dan JIRÁNEK

Member of a Local Assembly: zastupitel statutárního města Kladno

Mr Roman LÍNEK

Member of a Regional Assembly: zastupitel Pardubického kraje

Mr Tomáš MACURA

Member of a Local Assembly: zastupitel statutárního města Ostrava

Ms Jana MRAČKOVÁ VILDUMETZOVÁ

Member of a Regional Assembly: zastupitelka Karlovarského kraje

Ms Jaroslava POKORNÁ JERMANOVÁ

Member of a Regional Assembly: zastupitelka Středočeského kraje

Mr Martin PŮTA

Member of a Regional Assembly: zastupitel Libereckého kraje

Mr Radim SRŠEŇ

Member of a Local Assembly: zastupitel obce Dolní Studénky

Mr Oldřich VLASÁK

Member of a Local Assembly: zastupitel statutárního města Hradec Králové

DANMARK

Mr Per Bødker ANDERSEN

Member of a Local Assembly: Kolding kommunalbestyrelse

Ms Kirstine Helene BILLE

Member of a Local Assembly: Syddjurs kommunalbestyrelse

Mr Erik FLYVHOLM

Member of a Local Assembly: Lemvig kommunalbestyrelse

Mr Jens Christian GJESING

Member of a Local Assembly: Haderslev kommunalbestyrelse

Mr Jens Bo IVE

Member of a Local Assembly: Rudersdal kommunalbestyrelse

Mr Jess V. LAURSEN

Member of a Regional Assembly: Regionsrådet, Region Nordjylland

Mr Arne LÆGAARD

Member of a Regional Assembly: Regionsrådet, Region Midtjylland

Mr Per NØRHAVE

Member of a Local Assembly: Ringsted kommunalbestyrelse

Mr Karsten Uno PETERSEN

Member of a Regional Assembly: Regionsrådet, Region Syddanmark

DEUTSCHLAND

Ms Muhterem ARAS

Member of a Regional Assembly: Landtag Baden-Württemberg

Mr Dietmar BROCKES

Member of a Regional Assembly: Landtag Nordrhein-Westfalen

Ms Barbara DUDEN

Member of a Regional Assembly: Hamburgische Bürgerschaft

Ms Antje GROTHEER

Member of a Regional Assembly: Bremische Bürgerschaft

Mr Tilo GUNDLACK

Member of a Regional Assembly: Landtag Mecklenburg-Vorpommern

Mr Florian HERRMANN

Member of a Regional Executive: Bayerische Landesregierung

Ms Birgit Janine HONÉ

Representative of a regional body with political accountability to an elected Assembly: Niedersächsischer Landtag

Ms Helma KUHN-THEIS

Member of a Regional Assembly: Saarländischer Landtag

Mr Bernd LANGE

Member of a Local Executive: Landkreis Görlitz

Ms Henrike MÜLLER

Member of a Regional Assembly: Bremische Bürgerschaft

Mr Marcel PHILIPP

Member of a Local Executive: Stadt Aachen

Ms Heike RAAB

Representative of a regional body with political accountability to an elected Assembly: Landtag Rheinland-Pfalz

Mr Franz RIEGER

Member of a Regional Assembly: Bayerischer Landtag

Ms Isolde RIES

Member of a Regional Assembly: Saarländischer Landtag

Mr Eckhard RUTHEMEYER

Member of a Local Executive: Stadt Soest

Mr Michael SCHNEIDER

Representative of a regional body with political accountability to an elected Assembly: Landtag Sachsen-Anhalt

Mr Mark SPEICH

Representative of a regional body with political accountability to an elected Assembly: Landtag Nordrhein-Westfalen

Mr Bernd Claus VOß

Member of a Regional Assembly: Landtag Schleswig-Holstein

Mr Mark WEINMEISTER

Representative of a regional body with political accountability to an elected Assembly: Hessischer Landtag

Mr Guido WOLF

Member of a Regional Executive: Landesregierung Baden-Württemberg

Mr Gerry WOOP

Representative of a regional body with political accountability to an elected Assembly: Abgeordnetenhaus von Berlin

EESTI

Mr Mihkel JUHKAMI

Member of a Local Assembly: Rakvere City Council

Mr Urmas KLAAS

Representative of a local body with political accountability to an elected Assembly: Tartu City Council

Mr Mikk PIKKMETS

Representative of a local body with political accountability to an elected Assembly: Lääneranna Rural Municipality Council

Mr Siim SUURSILD

Representative of a local body with political accountability to an elected Assembly: Pärnu City Council

Mr Tiit TERIK

Member of a Local Assembly: Tallinn City Council

Mr Mart VÕRKLAEV

Member of a Local Assembly: Rae Rural Municipality Council

ESPAÑA

Ms Concepción ANDREU RODRÍGUEZ

Member of a Regional Executive: Gobierno de La Rioja

Ms Francesca Lluch ARMENGOL i SOCIAS

Member of a Regional Executive: Gobierno de las Illes Balears

Mr Adrián BARBÓN RODRÍGUEZ

Member of a Regional Assembly: Junta General del Principado de Asturias

Mr Alfred BOSCH i PASCUAL

Member of a Regional Executive: Gobierno de la Generalitat de Cataluña

Ms María Victoria CHIVITE NAVASCUÉS

Member of a Regional Executive: Gobierno de Navarra

Ms Isabel Natividad DÍAZ AYUSO

Member of a Regional Executive: Gobierno de la Comunidad de Madrid

Mr Guillermo FERNÁNDEZ VARA

Member of a Regional Executive: Junta de Extremadura

Ms Paula FERNÁNDEZ VIAÑA

Member of a Regional Executive: Gobierno de Cantabria

Mr Emiliano GARCÍA-PAGE SÁNCHEZ

Member of a Regional Executive: Consejo de Gobierno de la Junta de Comunidades de Castilla-La Mancha

Mr Francisco IGEA ARISQUETA

Member of a Regional Executive: Junta de Castilla y León

Mr Francisco Javier LAMBÁN MONTAÑÉS

Member of a Regional Executive: Gobierno de Aragón

Mr Juan Manuel MORENO BONILLA

Member of a Regional Executive: Consejo de Gobierno de la Junta de Andalucía

Mr Alberto NÚÑEZ FEIJÓO

Member of a Regional Executive: Junta de Galicia

Mr Ximo PUIG i FERRER

Member of a Regional Assembly: Les Corts Valencianes

Mr Ángel Víctor TORRES PÉREZ

Member of a Regional Executive: Gobierno de Canarias

Mr Iñigo URKULLU RENTERIA

Member of a Regional Assembly: Parlamento Vasco

IRELAND

Ms Aoife BRESLIN

Member of a Local Executive: Kildare County Council

Mr Eamon DOOLEY

Member of a Local Executive: Offaly County Council

Ms Kate FEENEY

Member of a Local Executive: Dun Laoghaire Rathdown County Council

Ms Deirdre FORDE

Member of a Local Executive: Cork City Council

Mr Kieran MCCARTHY

Member of a Local Executive: Cork City Council

Mr Declan MCDONNELL

Member of a Local Executive: Galway City Council

Mr Michael MURPHY

Member of a Local Executive: Tipperary County Council

Mr Malcolm NOONAN

Member of a Local Executive: Kilkenny County Council

ITALIA

Mr Matteo Luigi BIANCHI

Consigliere comunale del Comune di Morazzone (VA)

Mr Vincenzo BIANCO

Consigliere comunale del Comune di Catania

Mr Sergio CACI

Sindaco del Comune di Montalto di Castro (VT)

Ms Arianna Maria CENSI

Consigliere comunale del Comune di Milano

Ms Michela LEONI

Consigliere della Provincia di Novara

Mr Giorgio MAGLIOCCA

Presidente della Provincia di Caserta

Mr Luca MENESINI

Presidente della Provincia di Lucca

Mr Virginio MEROLA

Sindaco del Comune di Bologna

Mr Salvatore Domenico Antonio POGLIESE

Sindaco del Comune di Catania

Ms Virginia RAGGI

Sindaco di Roma Capitale

ΚΥΠΡΟΣ

Mr Nikos ANASTASIOU

Mayor of Kato Polemidia Municipality

Mr Andros KARAYIANNIS

Mayor of Deryneia Municipality

Mr Louis KOUMENIDES

President of the Community Council of Kato Lefkara

Ms Eleni LOUCAIDES

Municipal Councilor of Nicosia Municipality

Mr Stavros STAVRINIDES

Municipal Councilor of Strovolos Municipality

LATVIJA

Ms Inga BĒRZIŅA

Member of a Local Assembly: Kuldīga municipal council

Mr Gints KAMINSKIS

Member of a Local Assembly: Auce municipal council

Mr Aivars OKMANIS

Member of a Local Assembly: Rundāle municipal council

Mr Leonīds SALCEVIČS

Member of a Local Assembly: Jēkabpils city council

Mr Dainis TURLAIS

Member of a Local Assembly: Rīga city council

Mr Hardijs VENTS

Member of a Local Assembly: Pārgauja municipal council

Mr Jānis VĪTOLIŅŠ

Member of a Local Assembly: Ventspils city council

LUXEMBOURG

Ms Simone BEISSEL

Member of a Local Assembly: Conseil communal de la ville de Luxembourg

Mr Roby BIWER

Member of a Local Assembly: Conseil communal de la commune de Bettembourg

Mr Tom JUNGEN

Member of a Local Assembly: Conseil communal de la commune de Roeser

Mr Ali KAES

Member of a Local Assembly: Conseil communal de la commune de Tandel

Ms Romy KARIER

Member of a Local Assembly: Conseil communal de la commune de Clervaux

MALTA

Mr Samuel AZZOPARDI

Member of a Regional Executive: Gozo Region

Mr Joe CORDINA

Member of a Local Executive: Local Councils' Association

Mr Paul FARRUGIA

Member of a Regional Executive: South East Region

Mr Mario FAVA

Member of a Local Executive: Local Councils' Association

NEDERLAND

Mr Ronald Eduard DE HEER

Representative of a local body with political accountability to an elected Assembly: de Gemeenteraad van de gemeente Zwolle

Ms Maria Hendrika Mathilda Rita DE HOON-VEELENTURF

Representative of a local body with political accountability to an elected Assembly: de Gemeenteraad van de gemeente Baarle-Nassau

Mr Andy DRITTY

Representative of a regional body with political accountability to an elected Assembly: Provinciale Staten van de provincie Limburg

Mr Robert JONKMAN

Representative of a local body with political accountability to an elected Assembly: de Gemeenteraad van de gemeente Opsterland

Mr Ufuk KÂHYA

Representative of a local body with political accountability to an elected Assembly: de Gemeenteraad van de gemeente 's-Hertogenbosch

Ms Helena Antoinette Maria NAUTA-VAN MOORSEL

Representative of a local body with political accountability to an elected Assembly: de Gemeenteraad van de gemeente Hof van Twente

Mr Michiel Alexander RIJSBERMAN

Representative of a regional body with political accountability to an elected Assembly: Provinciale Staten van de provincie Flevoland

Ms Maria SCHOUTEN

Representative of a local body with political accountability to an elected Assembly: de Gemeenteraad van de gemeente Nieuwegein

Mr Tjisse STELPSTRA

Representative of a regional body with political accountability to an elected Assembly: Provinciale Staten van de provincie Drenthe

Mr Robertus Cornelis Leonardus STRIJK

Representative of a regional body with political accountability to an elected Assembly: Provinciale Staten van de provincie Utrecht

Mr Wilhelmus Bernhard Henricus Josephus VAN DE DONK

Representative of a regional body with political accountability to an elected Assembly: Provinciale Staten van de provincie Noord-Brabant

Mr Yde Johan VAN HIJUM

Representative of a regional body with political accountability to an elected Assembly: Provinciale Staten van de provincie Overijssel

ÖSTERREICH

Mr Markus ACHLEITNER

Member of a Regional Executive: State Government of Upper Austria

Ms Barbara EIBINGER-MIEDL

Member of a Regional Executive: State Government of Styria

Mr Christian ILLEDITS

Member of a Regional Executive: State Government of Burgenland

Mr Peter KAISER

Member of a Regional Executive: State Government of Carinthia

Mr Markus LINHART

Member of a Local Executive: City Council of the regional capital Bregenz

Mr Michael LUDWIG

Member of a Regional Executive: State Government of Vienna

Ms Johanna MIKL-LEITNER

Member of a Regional Executive: State Government of Lower Austria

Mr Günther PLATTER

Member of a Regional Executive: State Government of Tyrol

Mr Franz SCHAUSBERGER

Representative of a regional body with political accountability to an elected Assembly: State Parliament of Salzburg

Mr Matthias STADLER

Member of a Local Executive: City Council of the regional capital of St. Pölten

Mr Hanspeter WAGNER

Member of a Local Executive: Local Council of the municipality of Breitenwang in Tyrol

Mr Markus WALLNER

Member of a Regional Executive: State Government of Vorarlberg

ROMÂNIA

Mr Ionel ARSENE

President of Neamţ County Council

Mr Emil BOC

Mayor of Cluj-Napoca Municipality, Cluj County

Mr Csaba BORBOLY

President of Harghita County Council

Ms Daniela CÎMPEAN

President of Sibiu County Council

Mr Emil DRĂGHICI

Mayor of Vulcana-Băi Commune, Dâmbovița County

Mr Decebal FĂGĂDĂU

Mayor of Constanţa Municipality, Constanţa County

Ms Mariana GÂJU

Mayor of Cumpăna Commune, Constanța County

Mr Victor MORARU

President of Ialomiţa County Council

Mr Robert Sorin NEGOIȚĂ

Mayor of District 3, Bucharest Municipality

Mr Alin – Adrian NICA

Mayor of Dudeștii Noi Commune, Timiș County

Mr Ion PRIOTEASA

President of Dolj County Council

Mr Adrian Ovidiu TEBAN

Mayor of Cugir City, Alba County

Ms Gabriela Florica TULBURE

Mayor of Sein City, Maramureș County

Mr Marius Horia ȚUȚUIANU

President of Constanţa County Council

Mr Marius Ioan URSĂCIUC

Mayor of Gura Humorului City, Suceava County

SLOVENIJA

Mr Uroš BREŽAN

župan Občine Tolmin

Ms Jasna GABRIČ

županja Občine Trbovlje

Ms Nuška GAJŠEK

županja Mestne občine Ptuj

Mr Aleksander JEVŠEK

župan Mestne občine Murska Sobota

Mr Gregor MACEDONI

župan Mestne občine Novo mesto

Mr Robert SMRDELJ

župan Občine Pivka

Mr Ivan ŽAGAR

župan Občine Slovenska Bistrica

SLOVENSKO

Mr Milan BELICA

Chairman of Nitra Self – Governing Region

Mr József BERÉNYI

Vice – Chairman of Trnava Self – Governing Region

Mr Juraj DROBA

Chairman of Bratislava Self – Governing Region

Mr Ján FERENČÁK

Mayor of Kežmarok

Mr Jaroslav HLINKA

Mayor of Košice – South

Mr Miloslav REPASKÝ

Member of the Regional Parliament of the Prešov Self – Governing Region

Mr Rastislav TRNKA

Chairman of Košice Self – Governing Region

Ms Andrea TURČANOVÁ

Mayor of Prešov

Mr Matúš VALLO

Mayor of Bratislava

SUOMI

Mr Mikko AALTONEN

Member of a Local Assembly: Tampere City Council

Ms Satu HAAPANEN

Member of a Local Assembly: Oulu City Council

Mr Ilpo HELTIMOINEN

Member of a Local Assembly: Lappeenranta City Council

Ms Anne KARJALAINEN

Member of a Local Assembly: Kerava City Council

Mr Markku MARKKULA

Member of a Local Assembly: Espoo City Council

Mr Mikkel NÄKKÄLÄJÄRVI

Member of a Local Assembly: Rovaniemi City Council

Ms Sari RAUTIO

Member of a Local Assembly: Hämeenlinna City Council

Ms Mirja VEHKAPERÄ

Member of a Local Assembly: Oulu City Council

SVERIGE

Ms Jelena DRENJANIN

Member of a Local Assembly: Huddinge kommun

Mr Samuel GONZALES WESTLING

Member of a Local Assembly: Hofors kommun

Mr Pehr GRANFALK

Member of a Local Assembly: Solna kommun

Ms Marie JOHANSSON

Member of a Local Assembly: Gislaveds kommun

Mr Anders KNAPE

Member of a Local Assembly: Karlstads kommun

Ms Ulrika LANDERGREN

Member of a Local Assembly: Kungsbacka kommun

Mr Jonny LUNDIN

Member of a Regional Assembly: Västernorrlands läns landsting

Mr Ilmar REEPALU

Member of a Regional Assembly: Skåne läns landsting

Mr Tomas RISTE

Member of a Regional Assembly: Vämlands läns landsting

Ms Marie-Louise RÖNNMARK

Member of a Local Assembly: Umeå kommun

Ms Birgitta SACRÈDEUS

Member of a Regional Assembly: Dalarnas läns landsting

Ms Karin WANNGÅRD

Member of a Local Assembly: Stockholms kommun


PRÍLOHA II

ПРИЛОЖЕНИЕ II – ANEXO II – PŘÍLOHA II – BILAG II – ANHANG II – II LISA - ΠΑΡΑΡΤΗΜΑ ΙΙ – ANNEX II – ANNEXE II – PRILOG II – ALLEGATO II - II PIELIKUMS – II PRIEDAS – II. MELLÉKLET – ANNESS II – BIJLAGE II - ZAŁĄCZNIK II – ANEXO II – ANEXA II – PRÍLOHA II – PRILOGA II – LIITE II – BILAGA II

Заместник-членове/Suplentes/Náhradníci/Suppleanter/Stellvertreter/Asendusliikmed/Αναπληρωτές/Alternate members/Suppléants/Zamjenici članova/Supplenti/Aizstājēji/Pakaitiniai nariai/Póttagok/Membri Supplenti/Plaatsvervangers/Zastępcy członków/Suplentes/Supleanți/Náhradníci/Nadomestni člani/Varajäsenet/Suppleanter

ČESKO

Mr Tomáš CHMELA

Member of a Local Assembly: zastupitel města Slavičín

Mr Martin DLOUHÝ

Member of a Local Assembly: zastupitel hlavního města Praha

Mr Pavel HEČKO

Member of a Regional Assembly: zastupitel Královéhradeckého kraje

Mr Petr HÝBLER

Member of a Regional Assembly: zastupitel Jihomoravského kraje

Mr Zdeněk KARÁSEK

Member of a Regional Assembly: zastupitel Moravskoslezského kraje

Mr Martin KLIKA

Member of a Regional Assembly: zastupitel Ústeckého kraje

Ms Sylva KOVÁČIKOVÁ

Member of a Local Assembly: zastupitelka města Bílovec

Mr Jan MAREŠ

Member of a Local Assembly: zastupitel statutárního města Chomutov

Mr Jaromír NOVÁK

Member of a Regional Assembly: zastupitel Jihočeského kraje

Mr Pavel PACAL

Member of a Regional Assembly: zastupitel Kraje Vysočina

Mr Patrik PIZINGER

Member of a Local Assembly: zastupitel města Chodov

Mr Robert ZEMAN

Member of a Local Assembly: zastupitel města Prachatice

DANMARK

Mr Steen Bording ANDERSEN

Member of a Local Assembly: Aarhus kommunalbestyrelse

Ms Ursula Beate DIETERICH-PEDERSEN

Member of a Regional Assembly: Regionsrådet, Region Sjælland

Mr Erik HØEG-SØRENSEN

Member of a Regional Assembly: Regionsrådet, Region Nordjylland

Ms Kirsten Maria Meyer JENSEN

Member of a Local Assembly: Hillerød kommunalbestyrelse

Mr Anders Rosenstand LAUGESEN

Member of a Local Assembly: Skanderborg kommunalbestyrelse

Mr Evan LYNNERUP

Member of a Regional Assembly: Regionsrådet, Region Sjælland

Ms EVA Borchorst MEJNERTZ

Member of a Local Assembly: Aarhus kommunalbestyrelse

Mr Karsten Søndergaard NIELSEN

Member of a Local Assembly: Egedal kommunalbestyrelse

Mr Søren WINDELL

Member of a Local Assembly: Odense kommunalbestyrelse

DEUTSCHLAND

Mr Josef FREY

Member of a Regional Assembly: Landtag Baden-Württemberg

Mr René GÖGGE

Member of a Regional Assembly: Hamburgische Bürgerschaft

Mr Tobias GOTTHARDT

Member of a Regional Assembly: Bayerischer Landtag

Ms Susanne GROBIEN

Member of a Regional Assembly: Bremische Bürgerschaft

Mr Thomas HABERMANN

Member of a Local Executive: Landkreis Rhön-Grabfeld

Ms Karin HALSCH

Member of a Regional Assembly: Abgeordnetenhaus von Berlin

Mr Heinz-Joachim HÖFER

Member of a Local Assembly: Stadtrat Altenkirchen

Ms Katy HOFFMEISTER

Representative of a regional body with political accountability to an elected Assembly: Landtag Mecklenburg-Vorpommern

Mr Peter KURZ

Member of a Local Executive: Stadt Mannheim

Mr Clemens LAMMERSKITTEN

Member of a Regional Assembly: Niedersächsischer Landtag

Mr Marcus OPTENDRENK

Member of a Regional Assembly: Landtag Nordrhein-Westfalen

Mr Wolfgang REINHART

Member of a Regional Assembly: Landtag Baden-Württemberg

Mr Boris RHEIN

Member of a Regional Assembly: Hessischer Landtag

Ms Heike SCHARFENBERGER

Member of a Regional Assembly: Landtag Rheinland-Pfalz

Mr Florian SIEKMANN

Member of a Regional Assembly: Bayerischer Landtag

Ms Sabine SÜTTERLIN-WAACK

Representative of a regional body with political accountability to an elected Assembly: Landtag Schleswig-Holstein

Mr Roland THEIS

Representative of a regional body with political accountability to an elected Assembly: Saarländischer Landtag

Mr Cindi TUNCEL

Member of a Regional Assembly: Bremische Bürgerschaft

Mr Dirk WEDEL

Representative of a regional body with political accountability to an elected Assembly: Landtag Nordrhein-Westfalen

Mr Reiner ZIMMER

Member of a Regional Assembly: Saarländischer Landtag

EESTI

Mr Aivar ARU

Member of a Local Assembly: Saaremaa Rural Municipality Council

Mr Margus LEPIK

Representative of a local body with political accountability to an elected Assembly: Valga Rural Municipality Council

Mr Rait PIHELGAS

Representative of a local body with political accountability to an elected Assembly: Järva Rural Municipality Council

Ms Marika SAAR

Representative of a local body with political accountability to an elected Assembly: Elva Rural Municipality Council

Mr Urmas SUKLES

Representative of a local body with political accountability to an elected Assembly: Haapsalu City Council

Mr Jan TREI

Member of a Local Assembly: Viimsi Rural Municipality Council

ESPAÑA

Mr Ignacio Jesús AGUADO CRESPO

Member of a Regional Executive: Gobierno de la Comunidad de Madrid

Mr Carlos AGUILAR VÁZQUEZ

Representative of a regional body with political accountability to an elected Assembly: Cortes de Castilla y León

Ms Rosa María BALAS TORRES

Representative of a regional body with political accountability to an elected Assembly: Asamblea de Extremadura

Ms Mireia BORRELL PORTA

Representative of a regional body with political accountability to an elected Assembly: Parlamento de Cataluña

Mr Joan CALABUIG RULL

Representative of a regional body with political accountability to an elected Assembly: Les Corts Valencianes

Mr Manuel Alejandro CARDENETE FLORES

Representative of a regional body with political accountability to an elected Assembly: Parlamento de Andalucía

Ms María Ángeles ELORZA ZUBIRÍA

Representative of a regional body with political accountability to an elected Assembly: Parlamento Vasco

Mr Jesús María GAMALLO ALLER

Representative of a regional body with political accountability to an elected Assembly: Parlamento de Galicia

Mr Francisco Celso GONZÁLEZ GONZÁLEZ

Member of a Regional Executive: Gobierno de La Rioja

Mr Mikel IRUJO AMEZAGA

Representative of a regional body with political accountability to an elected Assembly: Parlamento de Navarra

Ms Virginia MARCO CÁRCEL

Representative of a regional body with political accountability to an elected Assembly: Cortes de Castilla-La Mancha

Ms María Teresa PÉREZ ESTEBAN

Member of a Regional Executive: Gobierno de Aragón

Ms María SÁNCHEZ RUIZ

Member of a Regional Executive: Gobierno de Cantabria

Mr Antonio VICENS VICENS

Representative of a regional body with political accountability to an elected Assembly: Parlamento de las Illes Balears

Mr Javier VILA FERRERO

Representative of a regional body with political accountability to an elected Assembly: Junta General del Principado de Asturias

Mr Julián José ZAFRA DÍAZ

Representative of a regional body with political accountability to an elected Assembly: Parlamento de Canarias

IRELAND

Ms Emma BLAIN

Member of a Local Executive: Dun Laoghaire Rathdown County Council

Ms Gillian COUGHLAN

Member of a Local Executive: Cork County Council

Ms Alison GILLILAND

Member of a Local Executive: Dublin City Council

Mr Jimmy MCCLEARN

Member of a Local Executive: Galway County Council

Mr Patrick MCEVOY

Member of a Local Executive: Kildare County Council

Ms Erin MCGREEHAN

Member of a Local Executive: Louth County Council

Ms Una POWER

Member of a Local Executive: Dun Laoghaire Rathdown County Council

Mr Enda STENSON

Member of a Local Executive: Leitrim County Council

ITALIA

Mr Alberto ANCARANI

Consigliere comunale del Comune di Ravenna

Ms Daniela BALLICO

Sindaco del Comune di Ciampino (RM)

Mr Federico BORGNA

Presidente della Provincia di Cuneo

Ms Mariadele GIROLAMI

Consigliere della Provincia di Ascoli Piceno

Mr Mario GUARENTE

Sindaco del Comune di Potenza

Mr Alessio MARSILI

Consigliere municipale di Roma Capitale

Ms Monica MARINI

Sindaco del Comune di Pontassieve (FI)

Mr Nicola MARINI

Sindaco del Comune di Albano Laziale (RM)

Mr Federico Carlo MARTEGANI

Consigliere comunale del Comune di Tradate (VA)

Mr Guido MILANA

Consigliere comunale del Comune di Olevano Romano (RM)

Mr Roberto PELLA

Sindaco del Comune di Valdengo (BI)

Mr Carmine PACENTE

Consigliere comunale del Comune di Milano

Mr Alessandro ROMOLI

Consigliere della Provincia di Viterbo

Mr Giuseppe VARACALLI

Consigliere comunale del Comune di Gerace (RC)

ΚΥΠΡΟΣ

Mr Theodoros ANTONIOU AVVAS

Mayor of Mesa Yitonia Municipality

Mr Christodoulos IOANNOU

Municipal Councilor of Larnaka Municipality

Mr Christakis MELETIES

President of the Community Council of Kokkinotrimithia

Mr Kyriacos XYDIAS

Mayor of Yermasoyia Municipality

Ms Areti PIERIDOU

President of the Community Council of Tala, Paphos

LATVIJA

Mr Gunārs ANSIŅŠ

Member of a Local Assembly: Liepāja city council

Mr Jānis BAIKS

Member of a Local Assembly: Valmiera city council

Mr Raimonds ČUDARS

Member of a Local Assembly: Salaspils municipal council

Mr Sergejs MAKSIMOVS

Member of a Local Assembly: Viļaka municipal council

Mr Māris SPRINDŽUKS

Member of a Local Assembly: Ādaži municipal council

Ms Olga VEIDIŅA

Member of a Local Assembly: Rīga city council

Mr Māris ZUSTS

Member of a Local Assembly: Saldus municipal council

LUXEMBOURG

Ms Liane FELTEN

Member of a Local Assembly: Conseil communal de la ville de Grevenmacher

Ms Linda GAASCH

Member of a Local Assembly: Conseil communal de la ville de Luxembourg

Mr Gusty GRAAS

Member of a Local Assembly: Conseil communal de la commune de Bettembourg

Ms Carole HARTMANN

Member of a Local Assembly: Conseil communal de la ville d’Echternach

Ms Cécile HEMMEN

Member of a Local Assembly: Conseil communal de la commune de Weiler-la-Tour

MALTA

Mr Jesmond AQUILINA

Member of a Regional Executive: South Region

Mr Keven CAUCHI

Member of a Local Executive: Għajnsielem Local Council

Mr Fredrick CUTAJAR

Member of a Local Executive: Santa Luċija Local Council

Ms Graziella GALEA

Member of a Local Executive: San Pawl il-Baħar Local Council

NEDERLAND

Mr Ahmed ABOUTALEB

Representative of a local body with political accountability to an elected Assembly: de Gemeenteraad van de gemeente Rotterdam

Ms Jeannette Nicole BALJEU

Representative of a regional body with political accountability to an elected Assembly: Provinciale Staten van de provincie Zuid-Holland

Ms Wilhelmina Johanna Gerarda DELISSEN – VAN TONGERLO

Representative of a local body with political accountability to an elected Assembly: de Gemeenteraad van de gemeente Peel en Maas

Ms Marcelle Theodora Maria HENDRICKX

Representative of a local body with political accountability to an elected Assembly: de Gemeenteraad van de gemeente Tilburg

Mr Johannes Gerrit KRAMER

Representative of a regional body with political accountability to an elected Assembly: Provinciale Staten van de provincie Fryslân

Ms Anna PIJPELINK

Representative of a regional body with political accountability to an elected Assembly: Provinciale Staten van de provincie Zeeland

Mr Guido Pascal RINK

Representative of a local body with political accountability to an elected Assembly: de Gemeenteraad van de gemeente Emmen

Mr Henk STAGHOUWER

Representative of a regional body with political accountability to an elected Assembly: Provinciale Staten van de provincie Groningen

Mr Ben VAN ASSCHE

Representative of a local body with political accountability to an elected Assembly: de Gemeenteraad van de gemeente Terneuzen

Mr Robert Jacobus VAN ASTEN

Representative of a local body with political accountability to an elected Assembly: de Gemeenteraad van de gemeente 's-Gravenhage

Mr Johannes Christoffel VAN DER HOEK

Representative of a regional body with political accountability to an elected Assembly: Provinciale Staten van de provincie Noord-Holland

Ms Christianne VAN DER WAL – ZEGGELINK

Representative of a regional body with political accountability to an elected Assembly: Provinciale Staten van de provincie Gelderland

ÖSTERREICH

Mr Hans Peter DOSKOZIL

Member of a Regional Executive: State Government of Burgenland

Mr Martin EICHTINGER

Member of a Regional Executive: State Government of Lower Austria

Mr Peter FLORIANSCHÜTZ

Member of a Local Assembly: Vienna City Council

Mr Peter HANKE

Member of a Regional Executive: State Government of Vienna

Ms Doris KAMPUS

Member of a Regional Executive: State Government of Styria

Ms Carmen KIEFER

Member of a Local Executive: Local Council of the municipality of Kuchl in Salzburg

Ms Sonja LEDL-ROSSMANN

Member of a Regional Assembly: State Parliament of Tyrol

Ms Brigitta PALLAUF

Member of a Regional Assembly: State Parliament of Salzburg

Mr Herwig SEISER

Member of a Regional Assembly: State Parliament of Carinthia

Mr Viktor SIGL

Member of a Regional Assembly: State Parliament of Upper Austria

Mr Harald SONDEREGGER

Member of a Regional Assembly: State Parliament of Vorarlberg

Mr Hannes WENINGER

Member of a Local Assembly: Municipal Council of the municipality of Gießhübl

ROMÂNIA

Mr Árpád-András ANTAL

Mayor of Sfântu Gheorghe Municipality, Covasna County

Mr Daniel-Ștefan DRĂGULIN

Mayor of Călărași Municipality, Călărași County

Mr Ştefan ILIE

Mayor of Luncavița Commune, Tulcea County

Mr Emil Radu MOLDOVAN

President of Bistrița-Năsăud County Council

Mr Cornel NANU

Mayor of Cornu Commune, Prahova County

Mr Petre Emanoil NEAGU

President of Buzău County Council

Mr Cosmin NECULA

Mayor of Bacău Municipality, Bacău County

Mr Gheorghe Daniel NICOLAȘ

Mayor of Odobești City, Vrancea County

Mr Emilian OPREA

Mayor of Chitila City, Ilfov County

Mr Nicolae PANDEA

Mayor of Ştefan cel Mare Commune, Călăraşi County

Mr Marian PETRACHE

President of Ilfov County Council

Mr Horia TEODORESCU

President of Tulcea County Council

Mr Mădălin – Ady TEODOSESCU

Mayor of Balș City, Olt County

Mr Bogdan Andrei TOADER

President of Prahova County Council

Mr István-Valentin VÁKÁR

Vice-president of Cluj County Council

SLOVENIJA

Ms Breda ARNŠEK

podžupanja Mestne občine Celje

Mr Aleksander Saša ARSENOVIČ

župan Mestne občine Maribor

Mr Damijan JAKLIN

župan Občine Velika Polana

Ms Vlasta KRMELJ

županja Občine Selnica ob Dravi

Mr Vladimir PREBILIČ

župan Občine Kočevje

Mr Tine RADINJA

župan Občine Škofja Loka

Mr Tomaž ROŽEN

župan Občine Ravne na Koroškem

SLOVENSKO

Mr Jaroslav BAŠKA

Chairman of Trenčín Self – Governing Region

Mr Ján BELJAK

Member of the Regional Parliament of Banská Bystrica Self – Governing Region

Mr Ján BLCHÁČ

Mayor of Liptovský Mikuláš

Ms Erika JURINOVÁ

Chairman of Žilina Self – Governing Region

Mr Béla KESZEGH

Mayor of Komárno

Mr Daniel LORINC

Mayor of Kladzany

Mr Peter ŠVARAL

Mayor of Rohožník

Mr Luboš TOMKO

Mayor of Stará Lubovňa

Mr Jozef VISKUPIČ

Chairman of Trnava Self – Governing Region

SUOMI

Mr Jari ANDERSSON

Member of a Local Assembly: Sastamala City Council

Ms Pauliina HAIJANEN

Member of a Local Assembly: Laitila City Council

Mr Joonas HONKIMAA

Member of a Local Assembly: Kouvola City Council

Mr Patrik KARLSSON

Member of a Local Assembly: Vantaa City Council

Ms Merja LAHTINEN

Member of a Local Assembly: Jämsä City Council

Mr Pekka MYLLYMÄKI

Member of a Local Assembly: Mynämäki Municipal Council

Ms Sanna PARKKINEN

Member of a Local Assembly: Liperi Municipal Council

Ms Niina RATILAINEN

Member of a Local Assembly: Turku City Council

SVERIGE

Ms Linda ALLANSSON WESTER

Member of a Local Assembly: Svedala kommun

Ms Suzanne FRANK

Member of a Regional Assembly: Kronobergs läns landsting

Ms Sara HEELGE VIKMÅNG

Member of a Local Assembly: Huddinge kommun

Ms Carin LIDMAN

Member of a Local Assembly: Västerås kommun

Ms Kikki LILJEBLAD

Member of a Local Assembly: Norrköpings kommun

Ms Frida NILSSON

Member of a Local Assembly: Lidköpings kommun

Ms Emma NOHRÈN

Representative of a local body with political accountability to an elected Assembly: Lysekils kommun

Ms Charlotte NORDSTRÖM

Member of a Regional Assembly: Västra Götalands läns landsting

Mr Filip REINHAG

Member of a Local Assembly: Gotlands kommun

Ms Yoomi RENSTRÖM

Member of a Local Assembly: Ovanåkers kommun

Mr Alexander WENDT

Member of a Regional Assembly: Blekinge läns landsting

Ms Åsa ÅGREN WIKSTRÖM

Member of a Regional Assembly: Västerbottens läns landsting


Top