Accept Refuse

EUR-Lex Access to European Union law

Back to EUR-Lex homepage

This document is an excerpt from the EUR-Lex website

Document C2006/290E/04

MINUTES
Thursday 16 February 2006

OJ C 290E , 29.11.2006, p. 149–423 (ES, CS, DA, DE, ET, EL, EN, FR, IT, LV, LT, HU, MT, NL, PL, PT, SK, SL, FI, SV)

29.11.2006   

EN

Official Journal of the European Union

CE 290/149


MINUTES

(2006/C 290 E/04)

PROCEEDINGS OF THE SITTING

IN THE CHAIR: Josep BORRELL FONTELLES

President

1.   Opening of sitting

The sitting opened at 10.05.

Struan Stevenson expressed his disappointment that the President of Parliament had not replied to a letter he had sent on 08.11.2005 concerning a report he had drawn up for the PECH Committee that was currently blocked (the President pointed out that Mr Stevenson would receive a reply as soon as the dispute between the PECH and ENVI Committees had been resolved).

2.   Agenda

Following a decision by the Conference of Presidents, the President proposed that the Letta report (A6-0332/2005) and the Hamon report (A6-0022/2006) (Items 44 and 45 on the agenda) be put to the vote at the first part-session in March.

Parliament agreed to the proposal.

3.   Documents received

The following documents had been received:

1)

from the Council and Commission

Proposal for a directive of the European Parliament and of the Council on the promotion of clean road transport vehicles (COM(2005)0634 — C6-0008/2006 — 2005/0283(COD))

referred to

responsible: ENVI

 

opinion: ITRE, TRAN

Proposal for a regulation of the European Parliament and of the Council laying down the procedure for implementing Regulation (EC) No 883/2004 on the coordination of social security systems (COM(2006)0016 — C6-0037/2006 — 2006/0006(COD))

referred to

responsible: EMPL

Proposal for a regulation of the European Parliament and of the Council establishing the statistical classification of economic activities NACE Rev. 2 and amending Council Regulation (EEC) No 3037/90 and certain EC Regulations on specific statistical domains (COM(2006)0039 — C6-0041/2006 — 2006/0011(COD))

referred to

responsible: ECON

 

opinion: INTA, EMPL, ENVI, ITRE, TRAN, AGRI

Proposal for a Council regulation on the conclusion of the agreement in the form of an exchange of letters extending the protocol setting out, for the period 1 June 2005 to 31 May 2006, the fishing opportunities and the financial contribution provided for by the Agreement between the European Economic Community and the Government of the Democratic Republic of São Tomé and Príncipe on fishing off the coast of São Tomé e Príncipe (COM(2005)0630 — C6-0045/2006 — 2005/0249(CNS))

referred to

responsible: PECH

 

opinion: DEVE, BUDG

Proposal for a Council regulation repealing Regulation (EEC) No 4056/86 laying down detailed rules for the application of Articles 85 and 86 to maritime transport, and amending Regulation (EC) No 1/2003 as regards the extension of its scope to include cabotage and international tramp services (COM(2005)0651 — C6-0046/2006 — 2005/0264(CNS))

referred to

responsible: ECON

 

opinion: TRAN

Proposal for a Council decision: Guidelines for the Employment Policies of the Member States (COM(2006)0032 — C6-0047/2006 — 2006/0010(CNS))

referred to

responsible: EMPL

 

opinion: ECON

Proposal for a Council framework decision on the organisation and content of the exchange of information extracted from criminal records between Member States (COM(2005)0690 — C6-0052/2006 — 2005/0267(CNS))

referred to

responsible: LIBE

Proposal for a Council decision concerning access for consultation of the Visa Information System (VIS) by the authorities of Member States responsible for internal security and by Europol for the purposes of the prevention, detection and investigation of terrorist offences and of other serious criminal offences (COM(2005)0600 — C6-0053/2006 — 2005/0232(CNS))

referred to

responsible: LIBE

Proposal for a directive of the European Parliament and of the Council establishing the fundamental principles governing the investigation of accidents in the maritime transport sector and amending Directives 1999/35/EC and 2002/59/EC (COM(2005)0590 — C6-0056/2006 — 2005/0240 (COD))

referred to

responsible: TRAN

 

opinion: ENVI

Proposal for a regulation of the European Parliament and of the Council on the liability of carriers of passengers by sea and inland waterways in the event of accidents (COM(2005)0592 — C6-0057/2006 — 2005/0241(COD))

referred to

responsible: TRAN

 

opinion: JURI

Proposal for a Council regulation amending Regulation (EC) No 6/2002 and (EC) No 40/94 to give effect to the accession of the European Community to the Geneva Act of the Hague Agreement concerning the international registration of industrial designs (COM(2005)0689 — C6-0058/2006 — 2005/0274(CNS))

referred to

responsible: JURI

 

opinion: IMCO

Proposal for a Council directive on the exemption from taxes of imports of small consignments of goods of a non-commercial character from third countries (Codified version) (COM(2006)0012 — C6-0059/2006 — 2006/0007(CNS))

referred to

responsible: JURI

Proposal for a regulation of the European Parliament and the Council on the law applicable to contractual obligations (Rome I) (COM(2005)0650 — C6-0441/2005 — 2005/0261(COD))

referred to

responsible: JURI

 

opinion: LIBE

2)

from Members

2.1)

motions for resolutions (Rule 113)

Muscardini Cristiana — Motion for a resolution on the Services Directive and the monitoring of its implementation (B6-0107/2006)

referred to

responsible: IMCO

 

opinion: EMPL, ECON

Muscardini Cristiana — Motion for a resolution on energy-saving in the European Union (B6-0108/2006)

referred to

responsible: ITRE

 

opinion: ENVI

4.   Transfers of appropriations

The Committee on Budgets had considered the Commission's proposal for transfer of appropriations DEC 01/2006 (C6-0022/2006 — SEC(2005)0070 final).

Having noted the Council's opinion, it had authorised the transfer in full under Article 24(3) of the Financial Regulation of 25 June 2002.

5.   Written declarations (Rule 116)

In accordance with Rule 116(5), written declarations 64, 65, 66/2005 lapsed as they had not obtained the required number of signatures.

6.   Voting time

Details of voting (amendments, separate and split votes, etc.) appear in the ‘Results of votes’ annex to the Minutes.

6.1.   Services ***I (vote)

Report on the proposal for a directive of the European Parliament and of the Council on services in the internal market [COM(2004)0002 — C5-0069/2004 — 2004/0001(COD)] — Committee on the Internal Market and Consumer Protection.

Rapporteur: Evelyne Gebhardt (A6-0409/2005)

(Simple majority)

(Voting record: ‘Results of votes’, Item 1)

The following spoke: Monica Frassoni, on behalf of the Verts/ALE Group, who requested under Rule 171 that the sitting be suspended briefly just after the final vote on the Gebhardt report, Francis Wurtz, on behalf of the GUE/NGL Group, and Hannes Swoboda, on behalf of the PSE Group, both on Mrs Frassoni's request.

Parliament rejected the request.

COMMISSION PROPOSAL

Approved as amended (P6_TA(2006)0061)

DRAFT LEGISLATIVE RESOLUTION

Adopted (P6_TA(2006)0061)

The following spoke on the vote:

(After the adoption of identical amendments 233/rev and 403)

Evelyne Gebhardt (rapporteur), who asked the PPE-DE Group if it was sticking to the compromise it had agreed with the PSE Group, Malcolm Harbour, on behalf of the PPE-DE Group, in reply to Mrs Gebhardt, Daniel Cohn-Bendit, on behalf of the Verts/ALE Group, on the previous two speakers' remarks and Toine Manders, who asked for confirmation of the outcome of the vote on amendment 233/rev.

(After it was announced that amendment 297 had fallen)

Evelyne Gebhardt (rapporteur) pointed out that the amendment had not fallen and that it should thus be put to the vote. Martin Schulz spoke in support of the rapporteur.

(After the adoption of amendment 78)

Toine Manders objected to the voting order of the amendments as indicated on the voting list (Evelyne Gebhardt (rapporteur) pointed out that the voting list was correct).

(Before the vote on amendment 293/rev4)

Monica Frassoni requested, on behalf of the Verts/ALE Group and under Rule 150(5), the reinstatement of words that had been included in a previous version of the amendment.

The following spoke on the request:

Evelyne Gebhardt (rapporteur), who pointed out that the Legal Service had been consulted and that the procedure that had been followed complied with the Rules of Procedure, Graham Watson, on behalf of the ALDE Group, Robert Goebbels, Monica Frassoni, who pointed out that she would take over the text of the original amendment on behalf of the Verts/ALE Group, Nigel Farage, on behalf of the IND/DEM Group, who moved that the report be referred back to committee under Rule 168(2), Martin Schulz, Roberto Musacchio, Daniel Cohn-Bendit, and Nigel Farage, on behalf of the IND/DEM Group, who moved that the vote be adjourned under Rule 170(4).

The President deemed Monica Frassoni's request to be inadmissible as Rule 150(5) referred to cases in which an amendment had been withdrawn by its author, which was not the case in this instance. He then put to the vote Nigel Farage's request for the vote to be adjourned.

Parliament rejected the request.

(Before the vote on identical amendments 307 and 219)

Evelyne Gebhardt (rapporteur) asked that, should they be adopted, the amendments be taken as additions to Article 3, in line with the compromise agreed by the PPE-DE and PSE Groups. Francis Wurtz called for the vote to continue with no further interruptions on the subject of negotiations between political groups.

(Before the vote on the amended proposal)

Evelyne Gebhardt (rapporteur) recommended that her group should adopt the Commission proposal as amended by Parliament.

IN THE CHAIR: Alejo VIDAL-QUADRAS

Vice-President

6.2.   Strategic guidelines for rural development (2007-2013) * (Rule 131) (vote)

Report on the proposal for a Council decision on Community strategic guidelines for Rural Development (Programming period 2007-2013) [COM(2005)0304 — C6-0349/2005 — 2005/0129(CNS)] — Committee on Agriculture and Rural Development.

Rapporteur: Mairead McGuinness (A6-0023/2006)

(Simple majority)

(Voting record: ‘Results of votes’, Item 2)

COMMISSION PROPOSAL, AMENDMENTS and DRAFT LEGISLATIVE RESOLUTION

Adopted by single vote (P6_TA(2006)0062)

6.3.   New financial instrument for development in connection with the Millennium Goals (vote)

Motions for resolution B6-0119/2006, B6-0121/2006, B6-0124/2006, B6-0142/2006 and B6-0143/2006

(Simple majority)

(Voting record: ‘Results of votes’, Item 3)

MOTION FOR A RESOLUTION RC-B6-0119/2006

(replacing B6-0119/2006, B6-0121/2006, B6-0124/2006, B6-0142/2006 and B6-0143/2006):

tabled by the following Members:

Nirj Deva and Tokia Saïfi, on behalf of the PPE-DE Group

Miguel Angel Martínez Martínez, on behalf of the PSE Group

Fiona Hall and Thierry Cornillet, on behalf of the ALDE Group

Caroline Lucas, Frithjof Schmidt and Margrete Auken, on behalf of the Verts/ALE Group

Luisa Morgantini, Gabriele Zimmer, Feleknas Uca and Vittorio Agnoletto, on behalf of the GUE/NGL Group

Eoin Ryan, Roberta Angelilli and Ģirts Valdis Kristovskis, on behalf of the UEN Group

Adopted (P6_TA(2006)0063)

6.4.   Right to freedom of expression and respect for religious beliefs (vote)

Motions for resolution B6-0136/2006, B6-0137/2006, B6-0138/2006, B6-0139/2006, B6-0140/2006 and B6-0141/2006

(Simple majority)

(Voting record: ‘Results of votes’, Item 4)

MOTION FOR A RESOLUTION RC-B6-0136/2006

(replacing B6-0136/2006, B6-0138/2006, B6-0139/2006 and B6-0141/2006):

tabled by the following Members:

Hans-Gert Poettering, João de Deus Pinheiro, Elmar Brok, José Ignacio Salafranca Sánchez-Neyra, Gunnar Hökmark and Gitte Seeberg, on behalf of the PPE-DE Group

Graham Watson, Karin Riis-Jørgensen, Jean-Marie Cavada, Annemie Neyts-Uyttebroeck, Sophia in 't Veld and Sarah Ludford, on behalf of the ALDE Group

Daniel Cohn-Bendit and Monica Frassoni, on behalf of the Verts/ALE Group

Cristiana Muscardini and Brian Crowley, on behalf of the UEN Group

Jens-Peter Bonde

Adopted (P6_TA(2006)0064)

The following spoke on the vote:

Mario Mauro, who moved an oral amendment to paragraph 13; Elmar Brok, who pointed out that he would support the oral amendment if it were taken as an addition to paragraph 13; Monica Frassoni, who supported both the oral amendment and Elmar Brok's request and moved another oral amendment to the same paragraph (the oral amendments were incorporated).

(Motions for resolutions B6-0137/2006 and B6-0140/2006 fell.)

6.5.   Outlook for Bosnia-Herzegovina (vote)

Motions for resolution B6-0095/2006, B6-0097/2006, B6-0098/2006, B6-0100/2006, B6-0101/2006 and B6-0105/2006

(Simple majority)

(Voting record: ‘Results of votes’, Item 5)

MOTION FOR A RESOLUTION RC-B6-0095/2006

(replacing B6-0095/2006, B6-0097/2006, B6-0098/2006, B6-0100/2006 and B6-0101/2006):

tabled by the following Members:

Doris Pack and Anna Ibrisagic, on behalf of the PPE-DE Group

Jan Marinus Wiersma, Hannes Swoboda, Panagiotis Beglitis and Borut Pahor, on behalf of the PSE Group

Jelko Kacin, on behalf of the ALDE Group

Daniel Cohn-Bendit, Angelika Beer and Gisela Kallenbach, on behalf of the Verts/ALE Group

Adriana Poli Bortone, on behalf of the UEN Group

Adopted (P6_TA(2006)0065)

The following spoke on the vote:

Doris Pack, who moved oral amendments to paragraphs 8 and 11 (both were incorporated).

(Motion for a resolution B6-0105/2006 fell.)

6.6.   Situation in Belarus in the run-up to the presidential elections on 19 March 2006(vote)

Motions for resolution B6-0109/2006, B6-0113/2006, B6-0120/2006, B6-0122/2006, B6-0123/2006 and B6-0125/2006

(Simple majority)

(Voting record: ‘Results of votes’, Item 6)

MOTION FOR A RESOLUTION RC-B6-0109/2006

(replacing B6-0109/2006, B6-0113/2006, B6-0122/2006, B6-0123/2006 and B6-0125/2006):

tabled by the following Members:

Bogdan Klich and Charles Tannock, on behalf of the PPE-DE Group

Jan Marinus Wiersma, Marek Siwiec and Joseph Muscat, on behalf of the PSE Group

Janusz Onyszkiewicz and Cecilia Malmström, on behalf of the ALDE Group

Elisabeth Schroedter and Marie Anne Isler Béguin, on behalf of the Verts/ALE Group

Konrad Szymański and Inese Vaidere, on behalf of the UEN Group

Adopted (P6_TA(2006)0066)

(Motion for a resolution B6-0120/2006 fell.)

6.7.   Risk and crisis management in agriculture (vote)

Report on risk and crisis management in the agricultural sector [2005/2053(INI)] — Committee on Agriculture and Rural Development.

Rapporteur: Friedrich-Wilhelm Graefe zu Baringdorf (A6-0014/2006).

(Simple majority)

(Voting record: ‘Results of votes’, Item 7)

MOTION FOR A RESOLUTION

Adopted (P6_TA(2006)0067)

6.8.   EU forestry strategy (vote)

Report on the implementation of a European Union forestry strategy [2005/2054(INI)] — Committee on Agriculture and Rural Development.

Rapporteur: Heinz Kindermann (A6-0015/2006).

(Simple majority)

(Voting record: ‘Results of votes’, Item 8)

MOTION FOR A RESOLUTION

Adopted (P6_TA(2006)0068)

7.   Explanations of vote

Written explanations of vote:

Explanations of vote submitted in writing under Rule 163(3) appear in the verbatim report of proceedings for the sitting.

Oral explanations of vote:

Report: Evelyne Gebhardt — A6-0409/2005

Marta Vincenzi, Marc Tarabella, Marielle De Sarnez, Frank Vanhecke, Koenraad Dillen, Zita Pleštinská and Véronique De Keyser

Right to freedom of expression and respect for religious beliefs — RC-B6-0136/2006

Marcin Libicki and Francesco Enrico Speroni

Outlook for Bosnia-Herzegovina — RC-B6-0095/2006

Jaromír Kohlíček

8.   Corrections to votes

Corrections to votes appear on the ‘Séance en direct’ website under ‘Votes’/‘Results of votes’/‘Roll-call votes’. They are published in hard copy in the ‘Result of roll-call votes’ annex.

The electronic version on Europarl will be regularly updated for a maximum of two weeks after the day of the vote concerned.

After the two-week deadline has passed, the list of corrections to votes will be finalised so that it can be translated and published in the Official Journal.

9.   Statistics on foreign affiliates ***I (debate)

Report on the proposal for a regulation of the European Parliament and of the Council on Community statistics on the structure and activity of foreign affiliates [COM(2005)0088 — C6-0084/2005 — 2005/0016(COD)] — Committee on Economic and Monetary Affairs.

Rapporteur: Enrico Letta (A6-0332/2005)

Joaquín Almunia (Member of the Commission) spoke.

Enrico Letta introduced the report.

The following spoke: John Purvis, on behalf of the PPE-DE Group, Manuel António dos Santos, on behalf of the PSE Group, and Joaquín Almunia.

The debate closed.

Vote: next part-session.

(The sitting was suspended at 13.00 and resumed at 15.00.)

IN THE CHAIR: Mario MAURO

Vice-President

10.   Approval of Minutes of previous sitting

Correction to the Minutes of 16.01.2006, Item 4:

Request from the UEN Group for the following appointment to be ratified:

REGI Committee

Hanna Foltyn-Kubicka to replace Adam Jerzy Bielan

*

* *

The Minutes of the previous sitting were approved.

11.   Communication of Council common positions

The President announced, pursuant to Rule 57(1), that the following common positions had been received from the Council, together with the reasons which had led to their adoption, and the Commission's position on:

Common position of the Council of 23 January 2006 with a view to the adoption of a European Parliament and Council directive establishing an infrastructure for spatial information in the Community (INSPIRE) (12064/2/2005 — 15148/2005 — COM(2006)0051 — C6-0054/2006 — 2004/0175 (COD))

referred to

responsible: ENVI

Common position of the Council of 23 January 2006 with a view to the adoption of a European Parliament and Council on the protection of groundwater against pollution (12062/1/2005 — 15149/2005 — COM(2006)0050 — C6-0055/2006 — 2003/0210(COD))

referred to

responsible: ENVI

The three-month period available to Parliament to adopt its position would therefore begin the following day, 17.02.2006.

12.   Strategic review of the IMF (debate)

Report on the strategic review of the International Monetary Fund [2005/2121(INI)] — Committee on Economic and Monetary Affairs.

Rapporteur: Benoît Hamon (A6-0022/2006)

Joaquín Almunia (Member of the Commission) spoke.

Benoît Hamon introduced the report.

The following spoke: Jean-Louis Bourlanges (draftsman of the opinion of the INTA Committee), John Purvis, on behalf of the PPE-DE Group, Ieke van den Burg, on behalf of the PSE Group, Diamanto Manolakou, on behalf of the GUE/NGL Group, Nigel Farage, on behalf of the IND/DEM Group, Peter Baco, Non-attached Member, Cristobal Montoro Romero, Manuel António dos Santos, Jonas Sjöstedt, Ryszard Czarnecki and Joaquín Almunia.

The debate closed.

Vote: next part-session.

13.   Membership of committees and delegations

At the request of the PPE-DE Group, Parliament ratified the following appointments:

Committee of Inquiry into the collapse of the Equitable Life Assurance Society:

John Purvis to replace Cristina Gutiérrez-Cortines

Delegation to the EU-Moldova Parliamentary Cooperation Committee:

Giorgio Carollo

14.   Debate on cases of breaches of human rights, democracy and the rule of law (debate)

(For the titles and authors of the motions for resolutions, see Minutes of 14.02.2006, Item 3)

14.1.   Cultural heritage in Azerbaijan

Motions for resolution B6-0111/2006, B6-0115/2006, B6-0126/2006, B6-0129/2006, B6-0130/2006 and B6-0134/2006

Justas Vincas Paleckis, Marios Matsakis, Charles Tannock, Marcin Libicki, Marie Anne Isler Béguin and Erik Meijer introduced motions for resolutions.

The following spoke: Ioannis Kasoulides, on behalf of the PPE-DE Group, Martine Roure, on behalf of the PSE Group, Urszula Krupa, on behalf of the IND/DEM Group, Ryszard Czarnecki, Non-attached Member, Eija-Riitta Korhola and Joe Borg (Member of the Commission).

The debate closed.

Vote: Minutes of 16.02.2006, Item 15.1.

14.2.   Sri Lanka

Motions for resolution B6-0110/2006, B6-0116/2006, B6-0128/2006, B6-0131/2006, B6-0132/2006 and B6-0133/2006

Robert Evans, Erik Meijer, Marcin Libicki, Elizabeth Lynne, James Nicholson and Raül Romeva i Rueda introduced motions for resolutions.

The following spoke: Lidia Joanna Geringer de Oedenberg, on behalf of the PSE Group, Tobias Pflüger, on behalf of the GUE/NGL Group, and Joe Borg (Member of the Commission).

The debate closed.

The President pointed out that all motions for resolutions had been withdrawn.

14.3.   Guantánamo

Motions for resolution B6-0112/2006, B6-0117/2006, B6-0118/2006, B6-0127/2006 and B6-0135/2006

Martine Roure, Tobias Pflüger, Bernd Posselt, Graham Watson and Raül Romeva i Rueda introduced motions for resolutions.

The following spoke: Michael Gahler, on behalf of the PPE-DE Group, Karin Scheele, on behalf of the PSE Group, Elizabeth Lynne, on behalf of the ALDE Group, Carl Schlyter, on behalf of the Verts/ALE Group, Jaromír Kohlíček, on behalf of the GUE/NGL Group, Panagiotis Beglitis, Ana Maria Gomes, Genowefa Grabowska and Joe Borg (Member of the Commission).

The debate closed.

Vote: Minutes of 16.02.2006, Item 15.2.

*

* *

The following spoke: Bernd Posselt, on the withdrawal of the motions for resolution on the situation in Sri Lanka, and Robert Evans, on Bernd Posselt's remarks.

15.   Voting time

Details of voting (amendments, separate and split votes, etc.) appear in the ‘Results of votes’ annex to the Minutes.

15.1.   Cultural heritage in Azerbaijan (vote)

Motions for resolution B6-0111/2006, B6-0115/2006, B6-0126/2006, B6-0129/2006, B6-0130/2006 and B6-0134/2006

(Simple majority)

(Voting record: ‘Results of votes’, Item 9)

MOTION FOR A RESOLUTION RC-B6-0111/2006

(replacing B6-0111/2006, B6-0115/2006, B6-0126/2006, B6-0129/2006, B6-0130/2006 and B6-0134/2006):

tabled by the following Members:

Charles Tannock and Bernd Posselt, on behalf of the PPE-DE Group,

Pasqualina Napoletano, Jan Marinus Wiersma, Hannes Swoboda and Panagiotis Beglitis, on behalf of the PSE Group,

Frédérique Ries and Thierry Cornillet, on behalf of the ALDE Group,

Marie Anne Isler Béguin and Cem Özdemir, on behalf of the Verts/ALE Group,

Vittorio Agnoletto, on behalf of the GUE/NGL Group,

Michał Tomasz Kamiński and Konrad Szymański, on behalf of the UEN Group

Adopted (P6_TA(2006)0069)

15.2.   Guantánamo (vote)

Motions for resolution B6-0112/2006, B6-0117/2006, B6-0118/2006, B6-0127/2006 and B6-0135/2006

(Simple majority)

(Voting record: ‘Results of votes’, Item 10)

MOTION FOR A RESOLUTION RC-B6-0112/2006

(replacing B6-0112/2006, B6-0117/2006, B6-0118/2006, B6-0127/2006 and B6-0135/2006):

tabled by the following Members:

Simon Coveney, Bernd Posselt and Ioannis Kasoulides, on behalf of the PPE-DE Group,

Pasqualina Napoletano, Elena Valenciano Martínez-Orozco, Martine Roure and Panagiotis Beglitis, on behalf of the PSE Group,

Sarah Ludford, Cecilia Malmström and Sajjad Karim, on behalf of the ALDE Group,

Cem Özdemir, Kathalijne Maria Buitenweg, Hélène Flautre, Angelika Beer, Raül Romeva i Rueda and Jean Lambert, on behalf of the Verts/ALE Group,

Giusto Catania, Gabriele Zimmer, Vittorio Agnoletto, André Brie, Marco Rizzo and Willy Meyer Pleite, on behalf of the GUE/NGL Group

Adopted (P6_TA(2006)0070)

16.   Corrections to votes

Corrections to votes appear on the ‘Séance en direct’ website under ‘Votes’/‘Results of votes’/‘Roll-call votes’. They are published in hard copy in the ‘Result of roll-call votes’ annex.

The electronic version on Europarl will be regularly updated for a maximum of two weeks after the day of the vote concerned.

After the two-week deadline has passed, the list of corrections to votes will be finalised so that it can be translated and published in the Official Journal.

17.   Decisions concerning certain documents

Authorisation to draw up own-initiative reports (Rule 45)

AFET Committee:

The implementation of the European Security Strategy in the context of the ESDP (2006/2033(INI))

The external dimension of the fight against international terrorism (2006/2032(INI))

(opinion: LIBE)

INTA Committee:

EU economic and trade relations with Mercosur with a view to negotiation of an interregional association agreement (2006/2035(INI))

(opinion: DEVE)

The EU's economic and trade relations with India (2006/2034(INI))

(opinion: DEVE)

Trade and poverty: designing trade policies to maximise trade's contribution to poverty relief (2006/2031(INI))

(opinion: DEVE, FEMM)

ECON Committee:

Sectoral aspects of the State Aid Action Plan: aid for innovation (2006/2044(INI))

(opinion: EMPL, ITRE, IMCO, TRAN, REGI)

Report on asset management (2006/2037(INI))

EMPL Committee:

Application of Directive 96/71/EC on the posting of workers (2006/2038(INI))

(opinion: IMCO)

IMCO Committee:

Public-private partnerships and Community law on public procurement and concessions (2006/2043 (INI))

(opinion: ECON, ITRE, TRAN, REGI)

AGRI Committee:

The integration of new Member States in the CAP (2006/2042(INI))

CULT Committee:

i2010: Digital libraries (2006/2040(INI))

Initiatives to complement national school curricula providing appropriate teaching materials to include the European Dimension (2006/2041(INI))

Decision to draw up a report under Rule 202

AFCO Committee:

Amendment of Rule 158 as regards delegation of the right to vote in certain circumstances (2006/2025 (REG))

referred to

responsible: AFCO

Referral to committees

INTA Committee:

A European social model for the future (2005/2248(INI))

(committee responsible: EMPL)

(opinion: INTA, ITRE, FEMM)

DEVE Committee:

Financial Regulation applicable to the general budget of the European Communities (COM(2005)0181 — C6-0234/2005 — 2005/0090(CNS))

(committee responsible: BUDG)

(opinion: DEVE, CONT)

Enhanced cooperation between committees

IMCO Committee:

Public-private partnerships and Community law on public procurement and concessions (2006/2043 (INI))

(opinion: ITRE, TRAN, REGI)

Enhanced cooperation between committees IMCO, ECON

Following the Conference of Presidents' decision of 09.02.2006.

18.   Written declarations included in the register (Rule 116)

Number of signatures obtained by the written declarations in the register (Rule 116(3)):

Document

Author(s)

Signatures

67/2005

Bruno Gollnisch, Andreas Mölzer and Luca Romagnoli

10

68/2005

Marie Panayotopoulos-Cassiotou, José Ribeiro e Castro, Kathy Sinnott, Nathalie Griesbeck and Konrad Szymański

150

69/2005

Emine Bozkurt, Claude Moraes, Christopher Heaton-Harris, Cem Özdemir and Alexander Alvaro

420

70/2005

Roberta Angelilli, Cristiana Muscardini, Romano Maria La Russa, Alessandro Foglietta and Sergio Berlato

43

71/2005

Nathalie Griesbeck

61

72/2005

Monika Beňová, Miloš Koterec and Vladimír Maňka

83

73/2005

Raül Romeva i Rueda and Gérard Onesta

58

74/2005

Michael Cashman, Emine Bozkurt and Thijs Berman

93

75/2005

Marie-Arlette Carlotti, Philippe Busquin, Joseph Daul, Mario Mauro and Bogusław Sonik

253

76/2005

Alyn Smith

22

77/2005

Alfredo Antoniozzi, Mario Mantovani, Marie-Line Reynaud and Jan Jerzy Kułakowski

154

78/2005

Daniel Strož

12

79/2005

Katalin Lévai, Martine Roure, Anne Van Lancker, Eva-Britt Svensson and Lissy Gröner

74

80/2005

Mario Borghezio

2

81/2005

Luca Romagnoli, Carlo Fatuzzo and Marco Pannella

27

82/2005

Dimitrios Papadimoulis, Feleknas Uca and Panagiotis Beglitis

46

83/2005

Yannick Vaugrenard, Harlem Désir, Kader Arif, Françoise Castex and Jean Louis Cottigny

49

1/2006

John Bowis, Georgs Andrejevs, Dorette Corbey and Karin Scheele

198

2/2006

Vittorio Agnoletto, Giovanni Berlinguer, Patrizia Toia, Pier Antonio Panzeri and Pia Elda Locatelli

50

3/2006

Andreas Mölzer

15

4/2006

Andreas Mölzer

6

5/2006

Libor Rouček, Csaba Sándor Tabajdi, Marek Siwiec, Borut Pahor and Monika Beňová

55

6/2006

Jana Hybášková, Paulo Casaca, Elizabeth Lynne, Willy Meyer Pleite and Mogens N.J. Camre

64

7/2006

David Martin and Glyn Ford

47

8/2006

Filip Kaczmarek

20

9/2006

Mario Borghezio

7

10/2006

Frank Vanhecke, Philip Claeys and Koenraad Dillen

9

19.   Forwarding of texts adopted during the sitting

Pursuant to Rule 172(2), the Minutes of that day's sitting would be submitted to Parliament for its approval at the beginning of the next sitting.

With Parliament's agreement, the texts that had been adopted would be forwarded forthwith to the bodies named therein.

20.   Dates for next sittings

The next sittings would be held from 13.03.2006 to 16.03.2006.

21.   Adjournment of session

The session of the European Parliament was adjourned.

The sitting closed at 17.00.

Julian Priestley

Secretary-General

Josep Borrell Fontelles

President


ATTENDANCE REGISTER

The following signed:

Adamou, Albertini, Allister, Alvaro, Andersson, Andrejevs, Andria, Andrikienė, Angelilli, Arif, Arnaoutakis, Ashworth, Assis, Atkins, Attard-Montalto, Attwooll, Aubert, Audy, Auken, Ayala Sender, Aylward, Ayuso González, Bachelot-Narquin, Baco, Badia I Cutchet, Barón Crespo, Barsi-Pataky, Batten, Battilocchio, Batzeli, Bauer, Beaupuy, Beazley, Becsey, Beer, Beglitis, Belder, Belet, Belohorská, Bennahmias, Beňová, Berend, Berès, van den Berg, Berger, Berlinguer, Berman, Bersani, Bertinotti, Bielan, Birutis, Bloom, Bobošíková, Böge, Bösch, Bonino, Bono, Bonsignore, Borghezio, Borrell Fontelles, Bourlanges, Bourzai, Bowles, Bozkurt, Bradbourn, Braghetto, Brejc, Brepoels, Breyer, Březina, Brie, Brok, Brunetta, Budreikaitė, Bullmann, van den Burg, Bushill-Matthews, Busk, Busquin, Busuttil, Buzek, Cabrnoch, Callanan, Camre, Capoulas Santos, Carlotti, Carnero González, Casa, Casaca, Cashman, Caspary, Castex, Castiglione, del Castillo Vera, Catania, Cavada, Cederschiöld, Cercas, Cesa, Chatzimarkakis, Chichester, Chiesa, Chmielewski, Christensen, Chruszcz, Clark, Cocilovo, Coelho, Cohn-Bendit, Corbett, Corbey, Cornillet, Correia, Costa, Cottigny, Coûteaux, Coveney, Cramer, Crowley, Marek Aleksander Czarnecki, Ryszard Czarnecki, D'Alema, Daul, Davies, de Brún, Dehaene, De Keyser, Demetriou, Deprez, De Rossa, De Sarnez, Descamps, Désir, Deß, De Veyrac, De Vits, Díaz de Mera García Consuegra, Dičkutė, Didžiokas, Díez González, Dillen, Dimitrakopoulos, Dionisi, Di Pietro, Dobolyi, Dombrovskis, Doorn, Douay, Dover, Doyle, Drčar Murko, Duchoň, Dührkop Dührkop, Duff, Duka-Zólyomi, Duquesne, Ebner, Ehler, Ek, El Khadraoui, Elles, Estrela, Ettl, Eurlings, Jill Evans, Jonathan Evans, Robert Evans, Fajmon, Falbr, Farage, Fava, Fazakas, Ferber, Fernandes, Anne Ferreira, Elisa Ferreira, Figueiredo, Fjellner, Flasarová, Flautre, Florenz, Foltyn-Kubicka, Ford, Fourtou, Fraga Estévez, Frassoni, Freitas, Friedrich, Fruteau, Gahler, Gál, Gaľa, Galeote, García-Margallo y Marfil, García Pérez, Garriga Polledo, Gaubert, Gauzès, Gebhardt, Gentvilas, Geremek, Geringer de Oedenberg, Gewalt, Gibault, Gierek, Giertych, Gklavakis, Glante, Glattfelder, Goebbels, Goepel, Golik, Gollnisch, Gomes, Gomolka, Goudin, Grabowska, Grabowski, Graça Moura, Gräßle, de Grandes Pascual, Grech, Griesbeck, Gröner, de Groen-Kouwenhoven, Groote, Grosch, Grossetête, Guardans Cambó, Guellec, Guerreiro, Guidoni, Gurmai, Gutiérrez-Cortines, Guy-Quint, Gyürk, Hänsch, Hall, Hammerstein Mintz, Hamon, Handzlik, Hannan, Harbour, Harkin, Harms, Hassi, Hatzidakis, Haug, Hazan, Heaton-Harris, Hedh, Hedkvist Petersen, Helmer, Hennicot-Schoepges, Hennis-Plasschaert, Herczog, Herranz García, Herrero-Tejedor, Higgins, Hökmark, Honeyball, Hoppenstedt, Horáček, Howitt, Hudacký, Hudghton, Hughes, Hutchinson, Hybášková, Ibrisagic, Ilves, in 't Veld, Isler Béguin, Itälä, Iturgaiz Angulo, Jackson, Jäätteenmäki, Jałowiecki, Janowski, Járóka, Jarzembowski, Jensen, Jöns, Jørgensen, Jonckheer, Jordan Cizelj, Juknevičienė, Kaczmarek, Kallenbach, Kamall, Kamiński, Karas, Karim, Kasoulides, Kaufmann, Kauppi, Tunne Kelam, Kindermann, Kirkhope, Klamt, Klaß, Knapman, Koch, Koch-Mehrin, Kohlíček, Konrad, Korhola, Kósáné Kovács, Koterec, Kozlík, Krahmer, Krarup, Krasts, Kratsa-Tsagaropoulou, Krehl, Kreissl-Dörfler, Kristensen, Kristovskis, Krupa, Kuc, Kudrycka, Kuhne, Kułakowski, Kušķis, Kusstatscher, Kuźmiuk, Lagendijk, Laignel, Lamassoure, Lambert, Lambrinidis, Lambsdorff, Lang, Langen, Langendries, Laperrouze, La Russa, Lauk, Lavarra, Lax, Lechner, Le Foll, Lehideux, Lehne, Lehtinen, Leichtfried, Leinen, Jean-Marie Le Pen, Marine Le Pen, Le Rachinel, Letta, Lewandowski, Liberadzki, Libicki, Lichtenberger, Lienemann, Liotard, Lipietz, López-Istúriz White, Louis, Lucas, Ludford, Lulling, Lundgren, Lynne, Maat, Maaten, McAvan, McCarthy, McGuinness, McMillan-Scott, Madeira, Malmström, Manders, Maňka, Erika Mann, Thomas Mann, Manolakou, Markov, Marques, Martens, David Martin, Hans-Peter Martin, Martinez, Martínez Martínez, Masiel, Masip Hidalgo, Maštálka, Mathieu, Mato Adrover, Matsakis, Matsis, Matsouka, Mauro, Mavrommatis, Mayer, Mayor Oreja, Medina Ortega, Meijer, Méndez de Vigo, Menéndez del Valle, Meyer Pleite, Miguélez Ramos, Mikko, Mikolášik, Millán Mon, Mitchell, Montoro Romero, Moraes, Moreno Sánchez, Morgan, Morgantini, Morillon, Moscovici, Mote, Mulder, Musacchio, Muscardini, Muscat, Musotto, Musumeci, Myller, Napoletano, Nassauer, Nattrass, Navarro, Newton Dunn, Annemie Neyts-Uyttebroeck, Nicholson, Niebler, van Nistelrooij, Novak, Obiols i Germà, Öger, Özdemir, Olajos, Olbrycht, Ó Neachtain, Onesta, Onyszkiewicz, Oomen-Ruijten, Ortuondo Larrea, Őry, Ouzký, Oviir, Paasilinna, Pack, Pafilis, Pahor, Paleckis, Panayotopoulos-Cassiotou, Panzeri, Papadimoulis, Papastamkos, Parish, Patrie, Pavilionis, Peillon, Pęk, Alojz Peterle, Pflüger, Piecyk, Pieper, Pīks, Pinheiro, Pinior, Piotrowski, Pirker, Piskorski, Pistelli, Pleštinská, Podkański, Poettering, Poignant, Polfer, Pomés Ruiz, Portas, Posselt, Prets, Prodi, Purvis, Queiró, Rack, Radwan, Ransdorf, Rapkay, Rasmussen, Remek, Resetarits, Reul, Reynaud, Riera Madurell, Ries, Riis-Jørgensen, Rivera, Rizzo, Rocard, Rogalski, Roithová, Romagnoli, Romeva i Rueda, Rosati, Roszkowski, Roth-Behrendt, Rothe, Rouček, Roure, Rudi Ubeda, Rübig, Rühle, Rutowicz, Ryan, Sacconi, Saïfi, Sakalas, Salafranca Sánchez-Neyra, Salinas García, Salvini, Samaras, Sánchez Presedo, dos Santos, Sartori, Saryusz-Wolski, Savary, Schapira, Scheele, Schenardi, Schierhuber, Schlyter, Schmidt, Schmitt, Schnellhardt, Schöpflin, Schröder, Schroedter, Schulz, Schuth, Schwab, Seeber, Seeberg, Segelström, Seppänen, Siekierski, Sifunakis, Sinnott, Siwiec, Sjöstedt, Škottová, Smith, Sommer, Spautz, Speroni, Staes, Staniszewska, Starkevičiūtė, Stauner, Sterckx, Stevenson, Stihler, Stockmann, Strejček, Strož, Stubb, Sturdy, Sudre, Surján, Swoboda, Szájer, Szejna, Szent-Iványi, Szymański, Tabajdi, Tajani, Takkula, Tannock, Tarabella, Tarand, Thyssen, Titford, Titley, Toia, Tomczak, Toubon, Toussas, Trakatellis, Trautmann, Triantaphyllides, Trüpel, Turmes, Tzampazi, Uca, Ulmer, Väyrynen, Vaidere, Vakalis, Valenciano Martínez-Orozco, Vanhecke, Van Lancker, Van Orden, Varela Suanzes-Carpegna, Varvitsiotis, Vatanen, Vaugrenard, Verges, Vergnaud, Vidal-Quadras, de Villiers, Vincenzi, Virrankoski, Vlasák, Voggenhuber, Wagenknecht, Wallis, Walter, Watson, Henri Weber, Manfred Weber, Weiler, Weisgerber, Westlund, Wieland, Wiersma, Wijkman, Willmott, Wise, Wohlin, Bernard Piotr Wojciechowski, Janusz Wojciechowski, Wortmann-Kool, Wurtz, Xenogiannakopoulou, Yañez-Barnuevo García, Záborská, Zahradil, Zaleski, Zapałowski, Zappalà, Zatloukal, Ždanoka, Zieleniec, Zīle, Zimmer, Zingaretti, Zvěřina

Observers:

Arabadjiev Alexander, Athanasiu Alexandru, Bărbuleţiu Tiberiu, Becşenescu Dumitru, Bliznashki Georgi, Buruiană Aprodu Daniela, Cioroianu Adrian Mihai, Coşea Dumitru Gheorghe Mircea, Creţu Corina, Creţu Gabriela, Dimitrov Martin, Dîncu Vasile, Duca Viorel, Ganţ Ovidiu Victor, Hogea Vlad Gabriel, Ivanova Iglika, Kelemen Atilla Béla Ladislau, Kirilov Evgeni, Kónya-Hamar Sándor, Mihăescu Eugen, Morţun Alexandru Ioan, Muscă Monica Octavia, Paşcu Ioan Mircea, Podgorean Radu, Popa Nicolae Vlad, Popeangă Petre, Severin Adrian, Silaghi Ovidiu Ioan, Stoyanov Dimitar, Szabó Károly Ferenc, Vigenin Kristian, Zgonea Valeriu Ştefan


ANNEX I

RESULTS OF VOTES

Abbreviations and symbols

+

adopted

-

rejected

 

lapsed

W

withdrawn

RCV (..., ..., ...)

roll-call vote (for, against, abstentions)

EV (..., ..., ...)

electronic vote (for, against, abstentions)

split

split vote

sep

separate vote

am

amendment

CA

compromise amendment

CP

corresponding part

D

deleting amendment

=

identical amendments

§

paragraph

art

article

rec

recital

MOT

motion for a resolution

JT MOT

joint motion for a resolution

SEC

secret ballot

1.   Services ***I

Report: Evelyne GEBHARDT (A6-0409/2005)

Subject

Amendment No

Author

RCV, etc.

Vote

RCV/EV — remarks

proposal for a directive

proposal to reject

234=

284=

320=

Verts/ALE

POIGNANT et al

GUE/NGL

RCV

-

153, 486, 1

amendments by the committee responsible — block vote

7

10-11

14-15

17-19

21-22

24-27

29

31-38

40

42

44

46-47

50-51

54-70

84-90

92-99

104-114

116-127

129-132

134-138

144

146

152

177-178

181

184-193

195-196

198-199

202-211

213

committee

 

+

 

amendments by the committee responsible — separate vote

2

committee

sep

+

 

3

committee

sep

+

 

4

committee

sep

+

 

5

committee

sep

+

 

9

committee

sep

+

 

12

committee

sep

+

 

16

committee

split

 

 

1

+

 

2/EV

+

356, 282, 8

28

committee

sep

+

 

45

committee

sep

+

 

48

committee

sep/EV

+

336, 301, 4

52

committee

sep

-

 

71

committee

sep

+

 

100

committee

split

 

 

1

+

 

2

-

 

102

committee

sep

+

 

103

committee

sep

+

 

179

committee

sep

+

 

197

committee

split

 

 

1

+

 

2

+

 

200

committee

split

 

 

1

+

 

2

+

 

art 1

235

Verts/ALE

EV

-

167, 465, 12

72

committee

RCV

+

591, 31, 27

380

GUE/NGL

 

 

 

art 1, after § 1

233/rev=

403

ROITHOVA et al

PPE-DE

EV

+

403, 233, 5

art 1, after § 2

289

PPE-DE + PSE

 

+

 

art 1, after § 3

290

PPE-DE + PSE

 

+

 

214

ALDE

 

 

 

292

PPE-DE + PSE

RCV

+

455, 187, 3

art 1, after § 4

297

PPE-DE + PSE

RCV

+

496, 124, 6

298

PPE-DE + PSE

RCV

+

493, 137, 9

art 2 (as a whole)

236

Verts/ALE

RCV

-

154, 483, 3

art 2, § 2, before point (a)

251

PSE

RCV

-

269, 365, 3

art 2, § 2, point (a)

74

committee

 

+

 

art 2, § 2, after point (a) Employment agencies

322

GUE/NGL

 

-

 

300

PPE-DE + PSE

RCV

+

412, 232, 2

art 2, § 2, point (b)

75

committee

 

+

 

art 2, § 2, point (c)

306

PPE-DE + PSE

RCV

+

495, 146, 4

215

ALDE

 

 

 

76

committee

 

 

 

art 2, § 2, after point (c) — Services of general interest

372=

390=

GUE/NGL

GUE/NGL

RCV

-

262, 381, 4

325

GUE/NGL

RCV

-

262, 380, 6

319

LEHIDEUX et al

 

-

 

73

committee

 

+

 

324

GUE/NGL

 

 

 

art 2, § 2, after point (c) — Legal services

77

committee

 

+

 

art 2, § 2, after point (c) — Healthcare services

355

GUE/NGL

RCV

-

163, 360, 125

78

committee

RCV

+

434, 207, 5

art 2, § 2, after point (c) — Audiovisual sector

357

GUE/NGL

RCV

-

162, 358, 125

79

committee

RCV

+

539, 103, 8

217

ALDE

 

 

 

art 2, § 2, after point (c) — Gambling activities

80

committee

 

+

 

218

ALDE

 

 

 

art 2, § 2, after point (c) — Official authority

81

committee

 

+

 

art 2, § 2, after point (c) — Social services

313

LEHIDEUX et al

split/RCV

 

 

1

-

307, 317, 19

2

 

 

338

GUE/NGL

 

-

 

252

PSE

RCV

+

328, 299, 22

398

PPE-DE

 

 

 

art 2, § 2, after point (c) — Environment

391

GUE/NGL

RCV

-

154, 486, 5

330

GUE/NGL

RCV

-

274, 374, 4

art 2, § 2, after point (c) — Transport

354

GUE/NGL

 

-

 

art 2, § 2, after point (c) — Public services

237

Verts/ALE

RCV

-

272, 357, 22

316

COCILOVO et al

RCV

-

288, 353, 7

art 2, § 2, after point (c) — Housing services

230

HUTCHINSON et al

RCV

 

 

370

GUE/NGL

 

 

 

327

GUE/NGL

 

 

 

art 2, § 2, after point (c) — Education

356

GUE/NGL

RCV

-

145, 499, 3

253

PSE

RCV

-

291, 352, 6

326

GUE/NGL

RCV

-

283, 358, 5

art 2, § 2, after point (c) — Culture

254

PSE

split/RCV

 

 

1

-

304, 338, 6

2

-

259, 369, 7

333

GUE/NGL

RCV

-

262, 364, 23

art 2, § 2, after point (c) — Water

336

GUE/NGL

RCV

-

277, 347, 23

255

PSE

EV

-

283, 348, 8

art 2, § 2, after point (c) — Funeral services

256

PSE

 

-

 

art 2, § 2, after point (c) — Professions

257

PSE

 

-

 

358

GUE/NGL

 

-

 

art 2, § 2, after point (c) — Postal services

359

GUE/NGL

RCV

-

143, 496, 3

art 2, § 2, after point (c) — Energy services

360

GUE/NGL

RCV

-

154, 485, 3

art 2, § 2, after point (c) — Air control

361

GUE/NGL

 

 

 

art 2, § 2, after point (c) — Advertising

328

GUE/NGL

RCV

-

223, 411, 6

art 2, § 2, after point (c) — Port services

329

GUE/NGL

 

 

 

art 2, § 2, after point (c) — Taxi services

331

GUE/NGL

 

 

 

art 2, § 2, after point (c) — Security services

302=

332=

PPE-DE + PSE

GUE/NGL

EV

+

460, 177, 5

art 2, § 2, after point (c) — Waste

334

GUE/NGL

RCV

-

271, 356, 10

art 2, § 2, after point (c) — Money transport

335

GUE/NGL

 

 

 

art 2, § 2, after point (c) — Storage of dangerous goods

337

GUE/NGL

RCV

-

142, 500, 3

art 2, § 3

82

committee

 

+

 

art 2, after § 3

315

LEHIDEUX et al

 

 

 

after art 2

238=

382=

Verts/ALE

GUE/NGL

RCV

-

273, 360, 12

art 3

239

Verts/ALE

RCV

-

274, 361, 6

83

committee

RCV

+

580, 63, 5

381

GUE/NGL

 

 

 

art 4, after point 7

240

Verts/ALE

RCV

-

119, 496, 29

308

PPE-DE, PSE

RCV

+

422, 213, 1

91

committee

 

 

 

art 6, § 1, introductory part

309

PPE-DE, PSE

 

+

 

101

committee

 

 

 

after art 6

285

UEN

 

-

2nd part: see note after table

art 9, § 1, point (b)

115

committee

 

+

 

392

GUE/NGL

RCV

-

130, 510, 4

art 9, § 1, point (c)

393

GUE/NGL

 

-

 

art 9, after § 3

259

PSE

RCV

-

309, 337, 2

art 11, after § 3

128

committee

 

+

 

286

UEN

 

-

 

art 13, § 3

133

committee

 

+

 

394

GUE/NGL

 

-

 

art 14, introductory part

241cp

Verts/ALE

RCV

-

278, 360, 5

art 14, after § 1

263

PSE

RCV

-

270, 371, 3

art 14, § 5

241pc=D

260=D

395=D

Verts/ALE

PSE

GUE/NGL

EV

-

266, 377, 2

140

committee

 

+

 

art 14, § 6

241cp=D

261=D

Verts/ALE

PSE

 

-

 

141

committee

 

+

 

art 14, § 7

241cp=D

262=D

Verts/ALE

GUE/NGL

 

-

 

142

committee

 

+

 

art 14, § 8

143

committee

 

+

 

art 14, after § 8

241cp

Verts/ALE

RCV

-

275, 366, 3

art 15, § 2, point (a)

242cp=D

264=D

Verts/ALE

PSE

 

-

 

art 15, § 2, point (c)

242cp=D

265=D

Verts/ALE

PSE

 

-

 

145

committee

 

+

 

art 15, § 2, point (f)

242cp=D

266=D

Verts/ALE

PSE

 

-

 

art 15, § 2, point (g)

242cp=D

267=D

Verts/ALE

PSE

 

-

 

art 15, § 2, points (h) and (i)

242cp=D

147/148=D

Verts/ALE

committee

 

+

 

art 15, § 3, point (b)

149=

242cp=

committee

Verts/ALE

RCV

+

461, 178, 5

remainder of art 15

242cp

Verts/ALE

RCV

-

246, 364, 20

150

committee

RCV

+

477, 160, 4

151

committee

EV

+

501, 139, 4

art 16

321

GUE/NGL

RCV

-

105, 527, 4

244

Verts/ALE

 

-

 

277

PSE

 

W

 

293/rev4

PPE-DE, PSE

split/RCV

 

 

1

+

483, 144, 2

2

+

478, 152, 3

3

+

434, 194, 5

4

+

482, 155, 0

5

+

436, 193, 3

 

 

6

+

450, 183, 2

7

+

503, 132, 3

8

+

463, 159, 5

9

+

472, 161, 5

10

+

541, 94, 5

399

PPE-DE

 

W

 

153

committee

 

 

 

154

committee

 

 

 

155

committee

 

 

 

156

committee

 

 

 

157

committee

 

 

 

158

committee

 

 

 

317

LEHIDEUX et al

 

W

 

art 17 — all

268D

PSE

 

 

 

art 17, title and §§ 1-4

400

PPE-DE

RCV

+

482, 131, 8

159

committee

 

 

 

art 17, after § 1

222

ALDE

 

 

 

323

GUE/NGL

 

 

 

art 17, after § 4

396

GUE/NGL

 

 

 

art 17, § 7 and after § 7

160

committee

 

+

 

161

committee

 

+

 

art 17, point 8

162

committee

 

+

 

404/rev

PPE-DE

 

+

see note after table

art 17, §§ 10-23

(block vote)

163-173

committee

 

+

 

art 17, after § 23

339

GUE/NGL

 

 

 

340

GUE/NGL

 

 

 

341

GUE/NGL

RCV

-

289, 348, 3

342

GUE/NGL

 

-

 

343

GUE/NGL

 

-

 

344

GUE/NGL

 

 

 

345

GUE/NGL

 

 

 

346

GUE/NGL

 

 

 

347

GUE/NGL

 

-

 

348

GUE/NGL

RCV

-

288, 346, 4

349

GUE/NGL

 

 

 

350

GUE/NGL

 

 

 

351

GUE/NGL

RCV

-

291, 335, 12

352

GUE/NGL

 

-

 

353

GUE/NGL

 

 

 

362

GUE/NGL

 

 

 

363

GUE/NGL

 

 

 

364

GUE/NGL

RCV

-

283, 353, 4

365

GUE/NGL

 

 

 

366

GUE/NGL

 

-

 

367

GUE/NGL

RCV

-

147, 488, 6

368

GUE/NGL

RCV

-

140, 492, 4

369

GUE/NGL

 

-

 

371

GUE/NGL

RCV

-

272, 352, 10

373

GUE/NGL

 

 

 

401

PPE-DE

 

 

 

art 18

174D

committee

EV

+

451, 172, 4

223

ALDE

 

 

 

art 19

269D

PSE

 

-

 

175

committee

 

+

 

397

GUE/NGL

RCV

-

280, 355, 6

176

committee

 

+

 

art 23

180=D

247=D

committee

Verts/ALE

RCV

+

505, 131, 2

art 24

182=D

248=D

committee

Verts/ALE

RCV

+

481, 148, 3

art 25

183=D

249=D

committee

Verts/ALE

RCV

+

504, 130, 3

art 31, § 5

194

committee

 

+

 

225

ALDE

 

-

 

art 35, §§ 1-5

201cp

committee

 

+

 

art 35, § 6

311

PPE-DE + PSE

 

+

 

201cp

committee

 

 

 

after art 35

250

PPE-DE

EV

-

244, 383, 10

220

ALDE

 

-

 

228

UEN

RCV

-

193, 440, 8

221=

229=

ALDE

UEN

 

-

 

after art 39

314

COCILOVO et al

EV

-

274, 354, 6

after art 41

287

UEN

RCV

-

52, 553, 27

art 43

283

PSE

 

-

 

212

committee

 

+

 

after art 43

288

UEN

 

-

 

rec 1

383

GUE/NGL

 

-

 

1

committee

 

+

 

rec 5

374

GUE/NGL

 

-

 

rec 6

280D

PSE

 

-

 

384

GUE/NGL

 

-

 

6

committee

 

+

 

after rec 6

377

GUE/NGL

 

-

 

8

committee

 

+

 

after rec 7

294

PPE-DE, PSE

RCV

+

531, 100, 5

295

PPE-DE, PSE

RCV

+

523, 86, 4

296

PPE-DE, PSE

RCV

+

536, 88, 4

299

PPE-DE, PSE

RCV

+

412, 191, 21

after rec 8

258

PSE

RCV

-

302, 334, 4

13

committee

EV

+

347, 250, 38

318

COCILOVO et al

 

-

 

before rec 10

301

PPE-DE, PSE

 

+

 

303

PPE-DE, PSE

 

+

 

304

PPE-DE, PSE

 

+

 

305

PPE-DE, PSE

 

+

 

rec 12

216

ALDE

 

-

 

20

committee

 

+

 

after rec 12

291

PPE-DE, PSE

 

+

 

after rec 13

307=

219=

PPE-DE, PSE

ALDE

RCV

+

see note after table

537, 98, 9

378

GUE/NGL

 

-

 

after rec 14

232

ALDE

 

+

 

rec 15

23

committee

 

+

 

385

GUE/NGL

 

-

 

rec 19

375

GUE/NGL

 

-

 

rec 24

30

committee

 

+

 

386/rev

GUE/NGL

 

 

 

after rec 25

310

PPE-DE, PSE

 

+

 

rec 27

387

GUE/NGL

 

-

 

rec 29

39

committee

RCV

+

483, 120, 39

388

GUE/NGL

 

 

 

rec 32

281D

PSE

 

-

 

41

committee

 

+

 

after rec 32

402

PPE-DE

 

 

 

rec 34

282D

PSE

 

-

 

43

committee

 

+

 

after rec 34

231=

243=

ANDERSSON et al

Verts/ALE

EV

-

287, 346, 5

after rec 37

245=

278=

Verts/ALE

PSE

 

-

W

 

246=

279=

Verts/ALE

PSE

 

-

 

rec 40

270=D

376=D

PSE

GUE/NGL

 

-

 

rec 41

271D

PSE

 

-

 

49

committee

 

+

 

rec 42

272D

PSE

 

-

 

rec 43

273D

PSE

 

-

 

rec 44

274D

PSE

 

-

 

rec 45

275D

PSE

 

-

 

53

committee

 

+

 

rec 47

276

PSE

 

-

 

rec 68

389

GUE/NGL

 

-

 

after rec 73

379

GUE/NGL

 

-

 

vote: amended proposal

RCV

+

391, 213, 34

draft legislative resolution

after § 1

312/rev

POIGNANT et al

RCV

-

128, 495, 15

vote: legislative resolution

RCV

+

394, 215, 33

Amendment 139 did not concern all language versions and was therefore not put to the vote (Rule 151 (1)(d)).

Amendment 219 (ALDE) was to be taken as a rec 13a (new), not as an addition to art 3.

Miscellaneous

Amendments 224, 226 and 227 had been cancelled.

Bernard Lehideux et al had withdrawn their amendment 317 (art 14).

Amendment 404/rev was to read as follows: ‘(8) as regards professional qualifications, the provisions of Directive 2005/36/EC on the recognition of professional qualifications, including requirements in the Member States where the service is provided which reserve an activity to a particular profession;’

The UEN Group had withdrawn the first part of its amendment 285 (‘Within six months ... exercise of service activities.’) and proposed that the second part (‘In particular, the Commission shall ... plan and draw up forms.’) be taken as an addition to amendment 309 or 101.

The PPE-DE Group had withdrawn its amendment 399.

Requests for roll-call votes

PPE-DE: ams 259, 263 and 299 and draft legislative resolution

PSE: ams 154 (second part only), 251, 252, 253, 254, 258, 259, 263, 284, 297, 298 and 312/rev

Verts/ALE: ams 234/284/320 (rejection), 72, 403, 236, 300, 306, 325, 78, 79, 313, 237, 316, 230, 253, 336, 337, 83, 240, 259, 241 (some parts), 263, 242 (some parts), 150, 277, 293/rev4, 400, 340, 180, 247, 182, 248, 183, 249, 314, 283, 280, 307, 39, and 312/rev and draft legislative resolution

GUE/NGL: 234, 372, 325, 355, 357, 391, 330, 356, 326, 333, 336, 359, 360, 328, 334, 337, 382, 392, 321, 323, 396, 339, 340, 341, 344, 345, 348, 349, 351, 353, 363, 364, 365, 367, 368, 371, 373, 397, 293, 153, 154, 155, 156, 157 and 158, amended proposal and draft legislative resolution

UEN: ams 287, 292, 297, 300, 308, 293/rev4, 228, 294, 295 and 296

IND/DEM: ams 234/284/320 (rejection), amended proposal and draft legislative resolution

Requests for separate votes

PSE: ams 153, 154, 155, 156, 157, 158, 48 and 52

ALDE: am 80

GUE/NGL: ams 2, 3, 4, 5, 9, 12, 28, 45, 71, 102, 103 and 179

Requests for split votes

PSE

am 254

1st part:‘cultural services’

2nd part:‘, including services ... collective management societies;’

am 313

1st part:‘social services’

2nd part: remainder

ALDE

am 100

1st part: text as a whole without § 1a (‘The provisions of this Chapter shall apply to cross-border activities only.’)

2nd part: § 1a

GUE/NGL

am 197

1st part: up to ‘professional reliability.’ (§ 1)

2nd part: remainder (§ 2)

am 200

1st part: up to ‘investigations on the spot’

2nd part: remainder

Verts/ALE

am 16

1st part: text as a whole without the words ‘and services of intellectual property rights collective management societies’

2nd part: those words

ALDE, GUE/NGL

am 293/rev4

1st part: whole of § 1 without the words ‘and free exercise of’ (second subpara) and ‘or exercise of’ (third subpara)

2nd part: the words ‘and free exercise of’ (second subpara)

3rd part: the words ‘or exercise of’ (third subpara)

4th part: whole of § 3 excluding the words ‘in particular’ (introductory part), point (f) (‘the application of specific contractual arrangements ... service provision by the self-employed’) and point (h) (‘requirements, unless those necessary ... integral part of the service provided;’)

5th part: the words ‘in particular’ (introductory part)

6th part: point (f) (‘the application of specific contractual arrangements ... service provision by the selfemployed’)

7th part: point (h) (‘requirements, unless those necessary ... integral part of the service provided;’)

8th part:‘These provisions ... and public health.’ (§ 3a, first sentence)

9th part:‘Nor do they prevent ... in collective agreements.’ (§ 3a, second sentence)

10th part: remainder of the amendment (§ 3b)

2.   Strategic guidelines for rural development (2007-2013) *

Report: Mairead McGUINNESS (A6-0023/2006)

Subject

RCV, etc.

Vote

RCV/EV — remarks

single vote

RCV

+

455, 16, 10

Requests for roll-call votes

PPE-DE: final vote

Miscellaneous

Amendment 20 had been cancelled as it was identical to amendment 19.

3.   Millennium Development Goals

Motions for resolutions: B6-0119/2006, B6-0121/2006, B6-0124/2006, B6-0142/2006, B6-0143/2006

Subject

Amendment No

Author

RCV, etc.

Vote

RCV/EV — remarks

joint motion for a resolution RC-B6-0119/2006

(PPE-DE, PSE, ALDE, Verts/ALE, GUE/NGL, UEN)

§ 1

§

original text

RCV

+

467, 46, 18

§ 7

§

original text

RCV

+

424, 56, 31

§ 8

§

original text

RCV

+

516, 17, 12

vote: resolution (as a whole)

RCV

+

494, 23, 42

motions for resolutions by political groups

B6-0119/2006

 

PPE-DE, UEN

 

 

 

B6-0121/2006

 

GUE/NGL

 

 

 

B6-0124/2006

 

ALDE

 

 

 

B6-0142/2006

 

PSE

 

 

 

B6-0143/2006

 

Verts/ALE

 

 

 

Requests for roll-call votes

IND/DEM: §§ 1, 7, 8 and final vote

4.   Right to freedom of expression and respect for religious beliefs

Motions for resolutions: B6-0136/2006, B6-0137/2006, B6-0138/2006, B6-0139/2006, B6-0140/2006, B6-0141/2006

Subject

Amendment No

Author

RCV, etc.

Vote

RCV/EV — remarks

joint motion for a resolution RC-B6-0136/2006

(PPE-DE, ALDE, Verts/ALE, UEN, Jens-Peter Bonde)

§ 1

1

ALDE

EV

+

196, 35, 315

§ 2

§

original text

sep

+

 

§ 4

2

ALDE

EV

+

185, 34, 315

§ 5

§

original text

RCV

+

483, 22, 29

§ 6

5

Verts/ALE

 

+

 

after § 6

3

ALDE

 

-

 

§ 9

§

original text

sep

+

 

§ 10

§

original text

sep

+

 

§ 13

7

Verts/ALE

 

+

oral amendment

§

original text

 

 

 

after § 13

4

Verts/ALE

EV

-

78, 316, 120,

§ 14

6

Verts/ALE

EV

+

278, 232, 16

§ 15

§

original text

sep

+

 

§ 19

§

original text

split

 

 

1

+

 

2

-

 

rec C

§

original text

split

 

 

1

+

 

2/EV

+

269, 251, 11

rec F

§

original text

split

 

 

1

+

 

2

+

 

rec G

§

original text

RCV

+

515, 11, 9

vote: resolution (as a whole)

 

+

 

motions for resolutions by political groups

B6-0136/2006

 

PPE-DE

 

 

 

B6-0137/2006

 

PSE

 

 

 

B6-0138/2006

 

Verts/ALE

 

 

 

B6-0139/2006

 

ALDE

 

 

 

B6-0140/2006

 

GUE/NGL

 

 

 

B6-0141/2006

 

UEN

 

 

 

Poul Nyrup Rasmussen had also signed the joint motion for a resolution on behalf of the PSE Group.

Requests for roll-call votes

IND/DEM: § 5, rec G

Requests for split votes

ALDE

rec C

1st part: Text as a whole without the word ‘private’

2nd part: that word

rec F

1st part: up to ‘interreligious ties, and’

2nd part: remainder

§ 19

1st part: text as a whole without the words ‘in this context, welcomes the statement by the EMPA Bureau and’

2nd part: those words

Requests for separate votes

ALDE: § 2

PSE: §§ 9, 10, 13 and 15

Miscellaneous

Mario Mauro moved an oral amendment to amendment 7 to replace ‘denounces the assassination’ with ‘condemns the assassination’.

Monica Frassoni moved an oral amendment to amendment 7 to replace ‘religious fanatics’ with ‘a religious fanatic’.

5.   Outlook for Bosnia and Herzegovina

Motions for resolutions: B6-0095/2006, B6-0097/2006, B6-0098/2006, B6-0100/2006, B6-0101/2006, B6-0105/2006

Subject

Amendment No

Author

RCV, etc.

Vote

RCV/EV — remarks

joint motion for a resolution RC-B6-0095/2006

(PPE-DE, PSE, ALDE, Verts/ALE, UEN)

after § 1

1

GUE/NGL

RCV

-

83, 290, 146

after § 7

2

GUE/NGL

RCV

-

45, 453, 28

§ 8

§

original text

 

+

oral amendment

§ 11

§

original text

 

+

oral amendment

vote: resolution (as a whole)

 

+

 

motions for resolutions by political groups

B6-0095/2006

 

ALDE

 

 

 

B6-0097/2006

 

Verts/ALE

 

 

 

B6-0098/2006

 

UEN

 

 

 

B6-0100/2006

 

PSE

 

 

 

B6-0101/2006

 

PPE-DE

 

 

 

B6-0105/2006

 

GUE/NGL

 

 

 

Requests for roll-call votes

GUE/NGL: ams 1 and 2

Miscellaneous

Doris Pack moved the following oral amendments to §§ 8 and 11:

§ 8

‘Warns the country's ...’ should be replaced by ‘Calls on the country's ...’

§ 11

‘full implementation of all the conditions’ should be replaced by ‘significant progress in implementing the conditions’

6.   Elections in Belarus on 19 March 2006

Motions for resolutions: B6-0109/2006, B6-0113/2006, B6-0120/2006, B6-0122/2006, B6-0123/2006, B6-0125/2006

Subject

Amendment No

Author

RCV, etc.

Vote

RCV/EV — remarks

joint motion for a resolution RC-B6-0109/2006

(PPE-DE, PSE, ALDE, Verts/ALE, UEN)

after § 18

1

UEN

 

+

 

vote: resolution (as a whole)

 

+

 

motions for resolutions by political groups

B6-0109/2006

 

PPE-DE

 

 

 

B6-0113/2006

 

PSE

 

 

 

B6-0120/2006

 

GUE/NGL

 

 

 

B6-0122/2006

 

UEN

 

 

 

B6-0123/2006

 

Verts/ALE

 

 

 

B6-0125/2006

 

ALDE

 

 

 

7.   Risk and crisis management in agriculture

Report: Friedrich-Wilhelm GRAEFE ZU BARINGDORF (A6-0014/2006)

Subject

Amendment No

Author

RCV, etc.

Vote

RCV/EV — remarks

§ 7

§

original text

split

 

 

1

+

 

2

+

 

§ 8

§

original text

sep

+

 

§ 11

§

original text

sep

+

 

§ 14

§

original text

sep

+

 

§ 15

§

original text

split/RCV

 

 

1

+

380, 122, 2

2

+

337, 148, 1

§ 20

§

original text

split

 

 

1

+

 

2/EV

+

381, 111, 3

§ 22

§

original text

RCV

+

377, 110, 7

vote: resolution (as a whole)

 

+

 

Requests for roll-call votes

IND/DEM: § 22

ALDE: § 15

Requests for split votes

ALDE

§ 7

1st part: up to ‘rural development programmes;’

2nd part: remainder

§ 20

1st part: up to ‘or reinsurance schemes;’

2nd part: remainder

Verts/ALE

§ 15

1st part: text as a whole without the words ‘providing for the possibility of granting aid for the purchase of fuel in times of exceptional fuel price rises’

2nd part: those words

Requests for separate votes

ALDE: §§ 8, 11, 14

8.   EU forestry strategy

Report: Heinz KINDERMANN (A6-0015/2006)

Subject

Amendment No

Author

RCV, etc.

Vote

RCV/EV — remarks

§ 1

3

UEN

 

-

 

§ 2

9

HERRANZ GARCIA et al

RCV

-

37, 444, 3

§

original text

RCV

+

401, 74, 21

after § 3

6

MAAT et al

 

-

 

§ 11

7

HERRANZ GARCIA et al

RCV

-

208, 283, 7

§ 14

4

UEN

EV

-

218, 262, 3

§ 17

§

original text

sep

+

 

§ 23

5

UEN

 

-

 

rec C

8

HERRANZ GARCIA et al

RCV

-

71, 409, 3

§

original text

RCV

+

373, 86, 21

rec M

§

original text

sep

+

 

rec P

1

UEN

 

-

 

rec Y

2

UEN

 

-

 

vote: resolution (as a whole)

RCV

+

356, 47, 18

Requests for roll-call votes

PPE-DE: am 7

IND/DEM: ams 8, 9, rec C, § 2 and final vote

Requests for separate votes

PSE: rec M and § 17

9.   Cultural heritage in Azerbaijan

Motions for resolutions: B6-0111/2006, B6-0115/2006, B6-0126/2006, B6-0129/2006, B6-0130/2006, B6-0134/2006

Subject

Amendment No

Author

RCV, etc.

Vote

RCV/EV — remarks

joint motion for a resolution RC-B6-0111/2006

(PPE-DE, PSE, ALDE, Verts/ALE, GUE/NGL, UEN)

§ 1

§

original text

split

 

 

1

+

 

2

+

 

§ 2

§

original text

sep/EV

+

67, 13, 1

rec A

§

original text

split

 

 

1

+

 

2

+

 

rec G

§

original text

RCV

-

29, 60, 0

vote: resolution (as a whole)

RCV

+

85, 5, 0

motions for resolutions by political groups

B6-0111/2006

 

PSE

 

 

 

B6-0115/2006

 

GUE/NGL

 

 

 

B6-0126/2006

 

ALDE

 

 

 

B6-0129/2006

 

PPE-DE

 

 

 

B6-0130/2006

 

UEN

 

 

 

B6-0134/2006

 

Verts/ALE

 

 

 

Requests for roll-call votes

PPE-DE: rec G and final vote

PSE: final vote

Verts/ALE: rec G and final vote

Requests for split votes

PSE

rec A

1st part: text as a whole without the words ‘allegations have been made by Armenia that’

2nd part: those words

§ 1

1st part: text as a whole without the words ‘that has taken place on Armenian or Azerbaijani territory’

2nd part: those words

Requests for separate votes

PSE: rec G

IND/DEM: § 2

ALDE: rec G

PPE-DE: rec G

10.   Guantánamo

Motions for resolutions: B6-0112/2006, B6-0117/2006, B6-0118/2006, B6-0127/2006, B6-0135/2006

Subject

Amendment No

Author

RCV, etc.

Vote

RCV/EV — remarks

joint motion for a resolution RC-B6-0112/2006

(PPE-DE, PSE, ALDE, Verts/ALE, GUE/NGL)

vote: resolution (as a whole)

RCV

+

80, 1, 1

motions for resolutions by political groups

B6-0112/2006

 

PSE

 

 

 

B6-0117/2006

 

GUE/NGL

 

 

 

B6-0118/2006

 

PPE-DE

 

 

 

B6-0127/2006

 

ALDE

 

 

 

B6-0135/2006

 

Verts/ALE

 

 

 


ANNEX II

RESULT OF ROLL-CALL VOTES

1.   Gebhardt report A6-0409/2005

Amendments 234 + 284 + 320

For: 153

ALDE: Budreikaitė, Chiesa, Juknevičienė

GUE/NGL: Adamou, Agnoletto, Bertinotti, Brie, Catania, de Brún, Figueiredo, Flasarová, Guerreiro, Guidoni, Henin, Kaufmann, Kohlíček, Krarup, Liotard, Manolakou, Markov, Maštálka, Meijer, Meyer Pleite, Morgantini, Musacchio, Pafilis, Papadimoulis, Pflüger, Portas, Ransdorf, Remek, Rizzo, Seppänen, Sjöstedt, Strož, Toussas, Triantaphyllides, Uca, Verges, Wagenknecht, Wurtz, Zimmer

IND/DEM: Batten, Bloom, Bonde, Borghezio, Clark, Coûteaux, Farage, Knapman, Louis, Nattrass, Sinnott, Speroni, Titford, de Villiers, Wise

NI: Allister, Baco, Belohorská, Gollnisch, Kozlík, Lang, Le Pen Jean-Marie, Le Pen Marine, Martin Hans-Peter, Mote, Romagnoli, Schenardi

PSE: Arif, Berès, Berger, Bösch, Bono, Bourzai, Bullmann, Busquin, Carlotti, Castex, Cottigny, Désir, De Vits, Douay, El Khadraoui, Ettl, Ferreira Anne, Fruteau, Guy-Quint, Hamon, Hazan, Hutchinson, Laignel, Le Foll, Leichtfried, Lienemann, Matsouka, Moscovici, Navarro, Patrie, Peillon, Piecyk, Poignant, Prets, Reynaud, Rocard, Roure, Savary, Schapira, Scheele, Tarabella, Trautmann, Van Lancker, Vaugrenard, Vergnaud, Weber Henri

UEN: Camre

Verts/ALE: Aubert, Auken, Beer, Bennahmias, Breyer, Cohn-Bendit, Cramer, Evans Jillian, Flautre, Frassoni, de Groen-Kouwenhoven, Hammerstein Mintz, Harms, Hassi, Horáček, Hudghton, Isler Béguin, Jonckheer, Kallenbach, Kusstatscher, Lagendijk, Lambert, Lichtenberger, Lipietz, Lucas, Özdemir, Onesta, Romeva i Rueda, Rühle, Schlyter, Schmidt, Schroedter, Smith, Staes, Trüpel, Turmes, Voggenhuber

Against: 486

ALDE: Andrejevs, Andria, Attwooll, Beaupuy, Birutis, Bonino, Bourlanges, Bowles, Busk, Cavada, Chatzimarkakis, Cocilovo, Cornillet, Costa, Davies, Deprez, De Sarnez, Di Pietro, Drčar Murko, Duff, Duquesne, Ek, Fourtou, Gentvilas, Geremek, Gibault, Griesbeck, Guardans Cambó, Hall, Harkin, Hennis-Plasschaert, in 't Veld, Jäätteenmäki, Jensen, Koch-Mehrin, Krahmer, Kułakowski, Lambsdorff, Laperrouze, Lax, Lehideux, Letta, Ludford, Lynne, Maaten, Malmström, Manders, Matsakis, Morillon, Mulder, Newton Dunn, Neyts-Uyttebroeck, Onyszkiewicz, Ortuondo Larrea, Oviir, Pistelli, Polfer, Prodi, Resetarits, Ries, Riis-Jørgensen, Schuth, Staniszewska, Starkevičiūtė, Sterckx, Szent-Iványi, Takkula, Toia, Väyrynen, Virrankoski, Wallis, Watson

IND/DEM: Belder, Blokland, Goudin, Grabowski, Krupa, Lundgren, Pęk, Piotrowski, Rogalski, Tomczak, Wohlin, Zapałowski, Železný

NI: Battilocchio, Bobošíková, Czarnecki Marek Aleksander, Czarnecki Ryszard, Dillen, Giertych, Helmer, Masiel, Rivera, Rutowicz, Vanhecke, Wojciechowski Bernard Piotr

PPE-DE: Albertini, Andrikienė, Ashworth, Atkins, Audy, Ayuso González, Bachelot-Narquin, Barsi-Pataky, Bauer, Beazley, Becsey, Belet, Berend, Böge, Bonsignore, Bradbourn, Braghetto, Brejc, Brepoels, Březina, Brok, Brunetta, Bushill-Matthews, Busuttil, Buzek, Cabrnoch, Callanan, Casa, Caspary, Castiglione, del Castillo Vera, Cederschiöld, Cesa, Chichester, Chmielewski, Coelho, Coveney, Daul, Dehaene, Demetriou, Descamps, Deß, De Veyrac, Díaz de Mera García Consuegra, Dimitrakopoulos, Dionisi, Dombrovskis, Doorn, Dover, Doyle, Duchoň, Duka-Zólyomi, Ebner, Ehler, Elles, Eurlings, Evans Jonathan, Fajmon, Ferber, Fjellner, Florenz, Fraga Estévez, Freitas, Friedrich, Gahler, Gál, Gaľa, Galeote Quecedo, García-Margallo y Marfil, Garriga Polledo, Gaubert, Gauzès, Gewalt, Gklavakis, Glattfelder, Goepel, Gomolka, Graça Moura, Gräßle, de Grandes Pascual, Grosch, Grossetête, Guellec, Gutiérrez-Cortines, Gyürk, Handzlik, Hannan, Harbour, Hatzidakis, Heaton-Harris, Hennicot-Schoepges, Herranz García, Herrero-Tejedor, Hieronymi, Higgins, Hökmark, Hoppenstedt, Hudacký, Hybášková, Ibrisagic, Itälä, Iturgaiz Angulo, Jałowiecki, Járóka, Jarzembowski, Jeggle, Jordan Cizelj, Kaczmarek, Kamall, Karas, Kasoulides, Kauppi, Kelam, Kirkhope, Klamt, Klaß, Koch, Konrad, Korhola, Kratsa-Tsagaropoulou, Kudrycka, Kušķis, Lamassoure, Langen, Langendries, Lauk, Lechner, Lehne, Lewandowski, Liese, López-Istúriz White, Lulling, Maat, McGuinness, McMillan-Scott, Mann Thomas, Martens, Mathieu, Mato Adrover, Matsis, Mauro, Mavrommatis, Mayer, Mayor Oreja, Méndez de Vigo, Mikolášik, Millán Mon, Mitchell, Montoro Romero, Musotto, Nassauer, Nicholson, Niebler, van Nistelrooij, Novak, Olajos, Olbrycht, Oomen-Ruijten, Őry, Ouzký, Pack, Panayotopoulos-Cassiotou, Papastamkos, Parish, Peterle, Pieper, Pīks, Pinheiro, Pirker, Piskorski, Pleštinská, Poettering, Posselt, Protasiewicz, Purvis, Queiró, Rack, Radwan, Reul, Roithová, Rudi Ubeda, Rübig, Saïfi, Salafranca Sánchez-Neyra, Samaras, Sartori, Saryusz-Wolski, Schierhuber, Schmitt, Schnellhardt, Schöpflin, Schröder, Schwab, Seeber, Seeberg, Siekierski, Silva Peneda, Škottová, Sommer, Sonik, Spautz, Stauner, Stevenson, Strejček, Stubb, Sturdy, Sudre, Surján, Szájer, Tajani, Tannock, Thyssen, Toubon, Trakatellis, Ulmer, Vakalis, Van Orden, Varela Suanzes-Carpegna, Varvitsiotis, Vatanen, Vernola, Vidal-Quadras Roca, Vlasák, Weber Manfred, Weisgerber, Wieland, Wijkman, Wortmann-Kool, Záborská, Zahradil, Zaleski, Zappalà, Zatloukal, Zieleniec, Zvěřina, Zwiefka

PSE: Andersson, Arnaoutakis, Assis, Ayala Sender, Badia I Cutchet, Barón Crespo, Batzeli, Beglitis, Beňová, van den Berg, Berlinguer, Berman, Bersani, Bozkurt, van den Burg, Carnero González, Casaca, Cashman, Cercas, Christensen, Corbett, Corbey, Correia, D'Alema, De Keyser, De Rossa, Díez González, Dobolyi, Dührkop Dührkop, Estrela, Evans Robert, Falbr, Fava, Fazakas, Fernandes, Ferreira Elisa, Ford, García Pérez, Gebhardt, Geringer de Oedenberg, Gierek, Glante, Goebbels, Golik, Gomes, Grabowska, Grech, Gröner, Groote, Gurmai, Hänsch, Hasse Ferreira, Haug, Hedh, Hedkvist Petersen, Herczog, Honeyball, Howitt, Hughes, Ilves, Jöns, Jørgensen, Kindermann, Kinnock, Kósáné Kovács, Koterec, Krehl, Kreissl-Dörfler, Kristensen, Kuc, Kuhne, Lambrinidis, Lavarra, Lehtinen, Leinen, Liberadzki, McAvan, McCarthy, Madeira, Maňka, Mann Erika, Martin David, Martínez Martínez, Masip Hidalgo, Mastenbroek, Medina Ortega, Menéndez del Valle, Miguélez Ramos, Mikko, Moraes, Moreno Sánchez, Morgan, Muscat, Myller, Napoletano, Öger, Paasilinna, Pahor, Paleckis, Panzeri, Pinior, Rapkay, Rasmussen, Riera Madurell, Rosati, Rothe, Rouček, Sacconi, Sakalas, Salinas García, Sánchez Presedo, dos Santos, Schulz, Segelström, Sifunakis, Siwiec, Stihler, Stockmann, Szejna, Tabajdi, Tarand, Titley, Tzampazi, Vincenzi, Walter, Weiler, Westlund, Wiersma, Willmott, Xenogiannakopoulou, Yañez-Barnuevo García, Zingaretti

UEN: Angelilli, Aylward, Didžiokas, Foltyn-Kubicka, Janowski, Kamiński, Krasts, Kristovskis, Kuźmiuk, Libicki, Muscardini, Ó Neachtain, Pavilionis, Podkański, Roszkowski, Ryan, Szymański, Vaidere, Wojciechowski Janusz, Zīle

Verts/ALE: Ždanoka

Abstention: 1

PPE-DE: Pomés Ruiz

Corrections to votes

For: Véronique De Keyser

2.   Gebhardt report A6-0409/2005

Amendment 72

For: 591

ALDE: Alvaro, Andrejevs, Andria, Attwooll, Beaupuy, Birutis, Bonino, Bourlanges, Bowles, Budreikaitė, Busk, Cavada, Chatzimarkakis, Chiesa, Cocilovo, Cornillet, Costa, Davies, Deprez, De Sarnez, Di Pietro, Drčar Murko, Duff, Duquesne, Ek, Fourtou, Geremek, Gibault, Griesbeck, Guardans Cambó, Hall, Harkin, Hennis-Plasschaert, in 't Veld, Jäätteenmäki, Jensen, Koch-Mehrin, Krahmer, Kułakowski, Lambsdorff, Laperrouze, Lax, Lehideux, Letta, Ludford, Lynne, Malmström, Manders, Matsakis, Morillon, Mulder, Newton Dunn, Neyts-Uyttebroeck, Onyszkiewicz, Ortuondo Larrea, Oviir, Pistelli, Polfer, Prodi, Resetarits, Ries, Riis-Jørgensen, Schuth, Staniszewska, Starkevičiūtė, Sterckx, Szent-Iványi, Takkula, Toia, Väyrynen, Virrankoski, Wallis, Watson

GUE/NGL: Brie, Flasarová, Kaufmann, Kohlíček, Krarup, Liotard, Markov, Meijer, Pflüger, Portas, Remek, Seppänen, Sjöstedt, Uca, Wagenknecht, Zimmer

IND/DEM: Batten, Belder, Blokland, Bloom, Bonde, Borghezio, Clark, Farage, Goudin, Grabowski, Knapman, Krupa, Louis, Lundgren, Nattrass, Pęk, Piotrowski, Rogalski, Sinnott, Speroni, Titford, Tomczak, de Villiers, Wise, Wohlin, Zapałowski, Železný

NI: Allister, Baco, Battilocchio, Belohorská, Bobošíková, Chruszcz, Czarnecki Marek Aleksander, Czarnecki Ryszard, Dillen, Giertych, Gollnisch, Kozlík, Lang, Le Pen Jean-Marie, Le Pen Marine, Le Rachinel, Martin Hans-Peter, Masiel, Rivera, Romagnoli, Rutowicz, Schenardi, Vanhecke, Wojciechowski Bernard Piotr

PPE-DE: Albertini, Andrikienė, Audy, Ayuso González, Bachelot-Narquin, Barsi-Pataky, Bauer, Becsey, Belet, Berend, Böge, Bonsignore, Braghetto, Brejc, Brepoels, Březina, Brok, Brunetta, Busuttil, Buzek, Cabrnoch, Casa, Caspary, Castiglione, del Castillo Vera, Cederschiöld, Cesa, Chmielewski, Coelho, Coveney, Daul, Dehaene, Demetriou, Descamps, Deß, De Veyrac, Díaz de Mera García Consuegra, Dimitrakopoulos, Dionisi, Doorn, Doyle, Duchoň, Duka-Zólyomi, Ebner, Ehler, Elles, Eurlings, Fajmon, Ferber, Fjellner, Florenz, Fraga Estévez, Freitas, Friedrich, Gahler, Gál, Gaľa, Galeote Quecedo, García-Margallo y Marfil, Garriga Polledo, Gaubert, Gauzès, Gewalt, Gklavakis, Glattfelder, Goepel, Gomolka, Graça Moura, Gräßle, de Grandes Pascual, Grosch, Grossetête, Guellec, Gutiérrez-Cortines, Gyürk, Handzlik, Harbour, Hatzidakis, Hennicot-Schoepges, Herranz García, Herrero-Tejedor, Hieronymi, Higgins, Hökmark, Hoppenstedt, Hudacký, Hybášková, Ibrisagic, Itälä, Iturgaiz Angulo, Jałowiecki, Járóka, Jarzembowski, Jeggle, Jordan Cizelj, Kaczmarek, Karas, Kasoulides, Kelam, Klamt, Klaß, Koch, Konrad, Korhola, Kratsa-Tsagaropoulou, Kudrycka, Lamassoure, Langen, Langendries, Lauk, Lechner, Lehne, Lewandowski, Liese, López-Istúriz White, Lulling, Maat, McGuinness, Mann Thomas, Marques, Martens, Mathieu, Mato Adrover, Matsis, Mauro, Mavrommatis, Mayer, Mayor Oreja, Méndez de Vigo, Mikolášik, Millán Mon, Mitchell, Montoro Romero, Musotto, Nassauer, Niebler, van Nistelrooij, Novak, Olajos, Olbrycht, Oomen-Ruijten, Őry, Ouzký, Pack, Panayotopoulos-Cassiotou, Papastamkos, Peterle, Pieper, Pinheiro, Pirker, Piskorski, Pleštinská, Poettering, Pomés Ruiz, Posselt, Protasiewicz, Queiró, Rack, Radwan, Reul, Roithová, Rudi Ubeda, Rübig, Saïfi, Salafranca Sánchez-Neyra, Samaras, Sartori, Saryusz-Wolski, Schierhuber, Schmitt, Schnellhardt, Schöpflin, Schröder, Schwab, Seeber, Seeberg, Siekierski, Silva Peneda, Škottová, Sommer, Sonik, Spautz, Stauner, Strejček, Stubb, Sudre, Surján, Szájer, Tajani, Thyssen, Toubon, Trakatellis, Ulmer, Vakalis, Varela Suanzes-Carpegna, Varvitsiotis, Vatanen, Vernola, Vidal-Quadras Roca, Vlasák, Weber Manfred, Weisgerber, Wieland, Wijkman, Wortmann-Kool, Záborská, Zahradil, Zaleski, Zappalà, Zatloukal, Zieleniec, Zvěřina, Zwiefka

PSE: Andersson, Arif, Arnaoutakis, Assis, Attard-Montalto, Ayala Sender, Badia I Cutchet, Barón Crespo, Batzeli, Beglitis, Beňová, Berès, van den Berg, Berger, Berlinguer, Berman, Bersani, Bösch, Bono, Bourzai, Bozkurt, Bullmann, van den Burg, Busquin, Capoulas Santos, Carlotti, Carnero González, Casaca, Cashman, Castex, Cercas, Christensen, Corbett, Corbey, Correia, Cottigny, D'Alema, De Keyser, De Rossa, Désir, De Vits, Díez González, Dobolyi, Douay, Dührkop Dührkop, El Khadraoui, Estrela, Ettl, Evans Robert, Falbr, Fava, Fazakas, Fernandes, Ferreira Anne, Ferreira Elisa, Ford, Fruteau, García Pérez, Gebhardt, Geringer de Oedenberg, Gierek, Glante, Goebbels, Golik, Gomes, Grabowska, Grech, Gröner, Groote, Gurmai, Guy-Quint, Hänsch, Hamon, Hasse Ferreira, Haug, Hazan, Hedh, Hedkvist Petersen, Herczog, Honeyball, Howitt, Hughes, Hutchinson, Ilves, Jöns, Jørgensen, Kindermann, Kinnock, Kósáné Kovács, Koterec, Krehl, Kreissl-Dörfler, Kristensen, Kuc, Kuhne, Laignel, Lambrinidis, Lavarra, Le Foll, Lehtinen, Leichtfried, Leinen, Liberadzki, Lienemann, McAvan, McCarthy, Madeira, Maňka, Mann Erika, Martin David, Martínez Martínez, Masip Hidalgo, Mastenbroek, Matsouka, Medina Ortega, Menéndez del Valle, Miguélez Ramos, Mikko, Moraes, Moreno Sánchez, Morgan, Moscovici, Muscat, Myller, Napoletano, Navarro, Obiols i Germà, Öger, Paasilinna, Pahor, Paleckis, Panzeri, Patrie, Peillon, Piecyk, Pinior, Poignant, Prets, Rapkay, Rasmussen, Reynaud, Riera Madurell, Rocard, Rosati, Rothe, Rouček, Roure, Sacconi, Sakalas, Salinas García, Sánchez Presedo, dos Santos, Savary, Schapira, Scheele, Schulz, Segelström, Sifunakis, Siwiec, Stihler, Stockmann, Swoboda, Szejna, Tabajdi, Tarabella, Tarand, Titley, Trautmann, Tzampazi, Van Lancker, Vaugrenard, Vergnaud, Vincenzi, Walter, Weber Henri, Weiler, Westlund, Wiersma, Willmott, Xenogiannakopoulou, Yañez-Barnuevo García, Zingaretti

UEN: Angelilli, Aylward, Bielan, Camre, Didžiokas, Foltyn-Kubicka, Janowski, Kamiński, Kuźmiuk, La Russa, Libicki, Muscardini, Ó Neachtain, Pavilionis, Podkański, Roszkowski, Ryan, Szymański, Wojciechowski Janusz

Verts/ALE: Aubert, Auken, Beer, Bennahmias, Breyer, Cohn-Bendit, Cramer, Evans Jillian, Flautre, Frassoni, de Groen-Kouwenhoven, Hammerstein Mintz, Harms, Hassi, Horáček, Hudghton, Isler Béguin, Jonckheer, Kallenbach, Kusstatscher, Lagendijk, Lambert, Lichtenberger, Lipietz, Lucas, Özdemir, Onesta, Romeva i Rueda, Rühle, Schlyter, Schmidt, Schroedter, Smith, Staes, Trüpel, Turmes, Voggenhuber

Against: 31

ALDE: Juknevičienė

NI: Helmer

PPE-DE: Ashworth, Atkins, Beazley, Bradbourn, Bushill-Matthews, Callanan, Chichester, Dombrovskis, Dover, Evans Jonathan, Hannan, Heaton-Harris, Jackson, Kamall, Kirkhope, Kušķis, McMillan-Scott, Nicholson, Parish, Pīks, Purvis, Stevenson, Sturdy, Tannock, Van Orden

UEN: Krasts, Kristovskis, Vaidere, Zīle

Abstention: 27

ALDE: Gentvilas

GUE/NGL: Adamou, Agnoletto, Bertinotti, Catania, de Brún, Figueiredo, Guerreiro, Guidoni, Henin, Manolakou, Maštálka, Meyer Pleite, Morgantini, Musacchio, Pafilis, Papadimoulis, Ransdorf, Rizzo, Strož, Toussas, Triantaphyllides, Verges, Wurtz

IND/DEM: Coûteaux

NI: Mote

Verts/ALE: Ždanoka

3.   Gebhardt report A6-0409/2005

Amendment 292

For: 455

ALDE: Andria, Attwooll, Beaupuy, Bourlanges, Cavada, Chiesa, Cocilovo, Cornillet, Costa, Deprez, De Sarnez, Di Pietro, Gibault, Griesbeck, Harkin, Jäätteenmäki, Laperrouze, Lehideux, Letta, Morillon, Ortuondo Larrea, Pistelli, Polfer, Prodi, Starkevičiūtė, Toia, Wallis

GUE/NGL: Adamou, Agnoletto, Bertinotti, Brie, Catania, de Brún, Figueiredo, Flasarová, Guerreiro, Guidoni, Henin, Kaufmann, Kohlíček, Krarup, Liotard, Manolakou, Markov, Maštálka, Meijer, Meyer Pleite, Morgantini, Musacchio, Pafilis, Papadimoulis, Pflüger, Portas, Ransdorf, Remek, Rizzo, Seppänen, Sjöstedt, Strož, Toussas, Triantaphyllides, Uca, Verges, Wagenknecht, Wurtz, Zimmer

IND/DEM: Batten, Belder, Blokland, Bonde, Borghezio, Clark, Farage, Goudin, Knapman, Louis, Lundgren, Nattrass, Sinnott, Speroni, Titford, de Villiers, Wise, Wohlin

NI: Allister, Baco, Battilocchio, Belohorská, Dillen, Gollnisch, Kozlík, Lang, Le Pen Jean-Marie, Le Pen Marine, Le Rachinel, Martin Hans-Peter, Rivera, Romagnoli, Schenardi, Vanhecke

PPE-DE: Albertini, Audy, Bachelot-Narquin, Barsi-Pataky, Becsey, Belet, Berend, Böge, Bonsignore, Braghetto, Brejc, Brepoels, Brok, Brunetta, Busuttil, Casa, Caspary, Castiglione, Cesa, Coelho, Coveney, Daul, Dehaene, Demetriou, Descamps, Deß, De Veyrac, Dimitrakopoulos, Dionisi, Doorn, Doyle, Duka-Zólyomi, Ebner, Ehler, Elles, Eurlings, Ferber, Florenz, Freitas, Friedrich, Gahler, Gál, Gaubert, Gauzès, Gewalt, Gklavakis, Glattfelder, Goepel, Gomolka, Graça Moura, Gräßle, Grosch, Grossetête, Guellec, Gyürk, Harbour, Hatzidakis, Hennicot-Schoepges, Hieronymi, Higgins, Hoppenstedt, Itälä, Járóka, Jarzembowski, Jeggle, Jordan Cizelj, Karas, Kasoulides, Klamt, Klaß, Koch, Konrad, Korhola, Kratsa-Tsagaropoulou, Lamassoure, Langen, Langendries, Lauk, Lechner, Lehne, Liese, Lulling, Maat, McGuinness, Mann Thomas, Marques, Martens, Mathieu, Matsis, Mavrommatis, Mayer, Méndez de Vigo, Mikolášik, Mitchell, Musotto, Nassauer, Niebler, van Nistelrooij, Novak, Olajos, Oomen-Ruijten, Őry, Pack, Panayotopoulos-Cassiotou, Papastamkos, Peterle, Pieper, Pīks, Pinheiro, Pirker, Poettering, Posselt, Queiró, Rack, Radwan, Reul, Rübig, Saïfi, Samaras, Sartori, Schierhuber, Schmitt, Schnellhardt, Schöpflin, Schröder, Schwab, Seeber, Seeberg, Silva Peneda, Sommer, Spautz, Stauner, Sudre, Surján, Szájer, Tajani, Thyssen, Toubon, Trakatellis, Ulmer, Vakalis, Varvitsiotis, Vernola, Weber Manfred, Weisgerber, Wieland, Wortmann-Kool, Záborská, Zappalà

PSE: Andersson, Arif, Arnaoutakis, Assis, Attard-Montalto, Ayala Sender, Badia I Cutchet, Barón Crespo, Batzeli, Beglitis, Berès, van den Berg, Berger, Berlinguer, Berman, Bösch, Bono, Bourzai, Bozkurt, Bullmann, van den Burg, Busquin, Capoulas Santos, Carlotti, Carnero González, Casaca, Cashman, Castex, Cercas, Christensen, Corbett, Corbey, Correia, Cottigny, D'Alema, De Keyser, De Rossa, Désir, De Vits, Díez González, Douay, Dührkop Dührkop, El Khadraoui, Estrela, Ettl, Evans Robert, Falbr, Fava, Fernandes, Ferreira Anne, Ferreira Elisa, Ford, Fruteau, García Pérez, Gebhardt, Glante, Goebbels, Gomes, Grabowska, Grech, Gröner, Groote, Guy-Quint, Hänsch, Hamon, Hasse Ferreira, Haug, Hazan, Hedh, Hedkvist Petersen, Honeyball, Howitt, Hughes, Hutchinson, Jöns, Jørgensen, Kindermann, Kinnock, Kósáné Kovács, Koterec, Krehl, Kreissl-Dörfler, Kristensen, Kuhne, Laignel, Lambrinidis, Lavarra, Le Foll, Lehtinen, Leichtfried, Leinen, Lienemann, McAvan, McCarthy, Madeira, Mann Erika, Martin David, Martínez Martínez, Masip Hidalgo, Mastenbroek, Matsouka, Medina Ortega, Menéndez del Valle, Miguélez Ramos, Moraes, Moreno Sánchez, Morgan, Moscovici, Muscat, Myller, Napoletano, Navarro, Obiols i Germà, Öger, Paasilinna, Pahor, Paleckis, Panzeri, Patrie, Peillon, Piecyk, Poignant, Prets, Rapkay, Rasmussen, Reynaud, Riera Madurell, Rocard, Rothe, Rouček, Roure, Sacconi, Sakalas, Salinas García, Sánchez Presedo, dos Santos, Savary, Schapira, Scheele, Schulz, Segelström, Sifunakis, Stihler, Stockmann, Swoboda, Tarabella, Titley, Trautmann, Tzampazi, Van Lancker, Vaugrenard, Vergnaud, Vincenzi, Walter, Weber Henri, Weiler, Westlund, Wiersma, Willmott, Xenogiannakopoulou, Yañez-Barnuevo García, Zingaretti

UEN: Angelilli, Aylward, Camre, Crowley, Muscardini, Ó Neachtain, Ryan

Verts/ALE: Aubert, Auken, Beer, Bennahmias, Breyer, Cohn-Bendit, Cramer, Evans Jillian, Flautre, Frassoni, de Groen-Kouwenhoven, Hammerstein Mintz, Harms, Hassi, Horáček, Hudghton, Isler Béguin, Jonckheer, Kallenbach, Kusstatscher, Lagendijk, Lambert, Lichtenberger, Lipietz, Lucas, Özdemir, Onesta, Romeva i Rueda, Rühle, Schlyter, Schmidt, Schroedter, Smith, Staes, Trüpel, Turmes, Voggenhuber

Against: 187

ALDE: Alvaro, Andrejevs, Birutis, Bonino, Bowles, Budreikaitė, Busk, Chatzimarkakis, Davies, Drčar Murko, Duff, Duquesne, Ek, Fourtou, Gentvilas, Geremek, Guardans Cambó, Hall, Hennis-Plasschaert, in 't Veld, Jensen, Juknevičienė, Koch-Mehrin, Krahmer, Kułakowski, Lambsdorff, Lax, Ludford, Lynne, Malmström, Manders, Matsakis, Mulder, Newton Dunn, Neyts-Uyttebroeck, Onyszkiewicz, Oviir, Resetarits, Ries, Riis-Jørgensen, Schuth, Staniszewska, Sterckx, Szent-Iványi, Takkula, Väyrynen, Virrankoski, Watson

IND/DEM: Grabowski, Krupa, Pęk, Piotrowski, Rogalski, Tomczak, Zapałowski, Železný

NI: Bobošíková, Chruszcz, Czarnecki Marek Aleksander, Czarnecki Ryszard, Giertych, Helmer, Masiel, Rutowicz, Wojciechowski Bernard Piotr

PPE-DE: Andrikienė, Ashworth, Atkins, Ayuso González, Bauer, Beazley, Bradbourn, Březina, Bushill-Matthews, Buzek, Cabrnoch, del Castillo Vera, Chichester, Chmielewski, Díaz de Mera García Consuegra, Dombrovskis, Dover, Duchoň, Evans Jonathan, Fajmon, Fjellner, Fraga Estévez, Gaľa, Galeote Quecedo, García-Margallo y Marfil, Garriga Polledo, de Grandes Pascual, Gutiérrez-Cortines, Handzlik, Hannan, Heaton-Harris, Herranz García, Herrero-Tejedor, Hökmark, Hudacký, Hybášková, Ibrisagic, Iturgaiz Angulo, Jackson, Jałowiecki, Kaczmarek, Kamall, Kelam, Kirkhope, Kudrycka, Kušķis, Lewandowski, López-Istúriz White, McMillan-Scott, Mato Adrover, Mauro, Mayor Oreja, Millán Mon, Montoro Romero, Nicholson, Olbrycht, Ouzký, Parish, Piskorski, Pleštinská, Pomés Ruiz, Protasiewicz, Purvis, Roithová, Rudi Ubeda, Salafranca Sánchez-Neyra, Saryusz-Wolski, Siekierski, Škottová, Sonik, Stevenson, Strejček, Stubb, Sturdy, Tannock, Van Orden, Varela Suanzes-Carpegna, Vatanen, Vidal-Quadras Roca, Vlasák, Zahradil, Zaleski, Zatloukal, Zieleniec, Zvěřina, Zwiefka

PSE: Beňová, Dobolyi, Fazakas, Geringer de Oedenberg, Gierek, Golik, Gurmai, Herczog, Ilves, Kuc, Liberadzki, Mikko, Pinior, Rosati, Siwiec, Szejna, Tabajdi, Tarand

UEN: Bielan, Didžiokas, Foltyn-Kubicka, Janowski, Kamiński, Krasts, Kristovskis, Kuźmiuk, La Russa, Libicki, Pavilionis, Podkański, Roszkowski, Szymański, Vaidere, Wojciechowski Janusz, Zīle

Verts/ALE: Ždanoka

Abstention: 3

IND/DEM: Coûteaux

NI: Mote

PSE: Maňka

Corrections to votes

Against: Charlotte Cederschiöld, Anders Wijkman

4.   Gebhardt report A6-0409/2005

Amendment 297

For: 496

ALDE: Andria, Attwooll, Beaupuy, Bourlanges, Cavada, Chiesa, Cocilovo, Cornillet, Costa, Deprez, De Sarnez, Di Pietro, Fourtou, Geremek, Gibault, Griesbeck, Harkin, Jäätteenmäki, Laperrouze, Lax, Lehideux, Letta, Morillon, Ortuondo Larrea, Pistelli, Polfer, Prodi, Ries, Starkevičiūtė

GUE/NGL: Adamou, Agnoletto, Bertinotti, Brie, Catania, de Brún, Figueiredo, Flasarová, Guerreiro, Guidoni, Henin, Kaufmann, Kohlíček, Krarup, Liotard, Manolakou, Markov, Maštálka, Meijer, Meyer Pleite, Morgantini, Musacchio, Pafilis, Papadimoulis, Pflüger, Portas, Ransdorf, Remek, Rizzo, Seppänen, Sjöstedt, Strož, Toussas, Triantaphyllides, Uca, Verges, Wagenknecht, Wurtz, Zimmer

IND/DEM: Batten, Belder, Blokland, Bonde, Borghezio, Clark, Farage, Goudin, Grabowski, Knapman, Krupa, Louis, Lundgren, Nattrass, Pęk, Piotrowski, Rogalski, Sinnott, Speroni, Titford, Tomczak, de Villiers, Wise, Wohlin, Zapałowski

NI: Allister, Battilocchio, Dillen, Gollnisch, Lang, Le Pen Jean-Marie, Le Pen Marine, Le Rachinel, Martin Hans-Peter, Masiel, Rivera, Romagnoli, Schenardi, Vanhecke

PPE-DE: Albertini, Andrikienė, Audy, Ayuso González, Bachelot-Narquin, Belet, Berend, Böge, Bonsignore, Braghetto, Brepoels, Brok, Brunetta, Busuttil, Buzek, Casa, Caspary, Castiglione, del Castillo Vera, Cederschiöld, Cesa, Coelho, Coveney, Daul, Dehaene, Demetriou, Descamps, Deß, De Veyrac, Díaz de Mera García Consuegra, Dimitrakopoulos, Dionisi, Doorn, Dover, Doyle, Ebner, Ehler, Elles, Eurlings, Ferber, Florenz, Fraga Estévez, Freitas, Friedrich, Gahler, Galeote Quecedo, García-Margallo y Marfil, Garriga Polledo, Gaubert, Gauzès, Gewalt, Gklavakis, Goepel, Gomolka, Graça Moura, Gräßle, de Grandes Pascual, Grosch, Grossetête, Guellec, Gutiérrez-Cortines, Harbour, Hatzidakis, Hennicot-Schoepges, Herranz García, Herrero-Tejedor, Hieronymi, Higgins, Hökmark, Hoppenstedt, Ibrisagic, Itälä, Jarzembowski, Jeggle, Jordan Cizelj, Kaczmarek, Karas, Kasoulides, Klamt, Klaß, Koch, Konrad, Korhola, Kratsa-Tsagaropoulou, Lamassoure, Langen, Langendries, Lechner, Lehne, Lewandowski, Liese, López-Istúriz White, Lulling, Maat, McGuinness, Mann Thomas, Marques, Martens, Mathieu, Mato Adrover, Matsis, Mauro, Mavrommatis, Mayer, Mayor Oreja, Méndez de Vigo, Millán Mon, Mitchell, Montoro Romero, Musotto, Nassauer, Niebler, van Nistelrooij, Novak, Olbrycht, Oomen-Ruijten, Pack, Panayotopoulos-Cassiotou, Papastamkos, Peterle, Pieper, Pīks, Pinheiro, Pirker, Poettering, Pomés Ruiz, Posselt, Protasiewicz, Queiró, Rack, Radwan, Reul, Rudi Ubeda, Rübig, Saïfi, Salafranca Sánchez-Neyra, Samaras, Sartori, Schierhuber, Schnellhardt, Schröder, Schwab, Seeber, Seeberg, Silva Peneda, Sommer, Spautz, Stauner, Stubb, Sudre, Tajani, Thyssen, Toubon, Trakatellis, Ulmer, Vakalis, Varela Suanzes-Carpegna, Varvitsiotis, Vatanen, Vidal-Quadras Roca, Weber Manfred, Weisgerber, Wieland, Wortmann-Kool, Zaleski, Zappalà

PSE: Andersson, Arif, Arnaoutakis, Assis, Attard-Montalto, Ayala Sender, Badia I Cutchet, Barón Crespo, Batzeli, Beglitis, Beňová, Berès, van den Berg, Berger, Berlinguer, Berman, Bersani, Bösch, Bono, Bourzai, Bozkurt, Bullmann, van den Burg, Busquin, Carlotti, Carnero González, Casaca, Cashman, Castex, Cercas, Christensen, Corbett, Corbey, Correia, Cottigny, D'Alema, De Keyser, De Rossa, Désir, De Vits, Díez González, Dobolyi, Douay, Dührkop Dührkop, El Khadraoui, Estrela, Ettl, Evans Robert, Falbr, Fava, Fazakas, Fernandes, Ferreira Anne, Ferreira Elisa, Ford, Fruteau, García Pérez, Gebhardt, Geringer de Oedenberg, Gierek, Glante, Goebbels, Golik, Gomes, Grabowska, Grech, Gröner, Groote, Gurmai, Guy-Quint, Hänsch, Hamon, Hasse Ferreira, Haug, Hazan, Hedh, Hedkvist Petersen, Herczog, Honeyball, Howitt, Hughes, Hutchinson, Ilves, Jöns, Jørgensen, Kindermann, Kinnock, Kósáné Kovács, Koterec, Krehl, Kreissl-Dörfler, Kristensen, Kuhne, Laignel, Lambrinidis, Lavarra, Le Foll, Lehtinen, Leichtfried, Leinen, Liberadzki, Lienemann, McAvan, McCarthy, Madeira, Maňka, Mann Erika, Martin David, Martínez Martínez, Masip Hidalgo, Mastenbroek, Matsouka, Medina Ortega, Menéndez del Valle, Miguélez Ramos, Mikko, Moraes, Moreno Sánchez, Morgan, Moscovici, Muscat, Myller, Napoletano, Navarro, Obiols i Germà, Öger, Paasilinna, Pahor, Paleckis, Panzeri, Patrie, Peillon, Piecyk, Pinior, Poignant, Prets, Rapkay, Rasmussen, Reynaud, Riera Madurell, Rocard, Rosati, Rothe, Rouček, Roure, Sacconi, Salinas García, Sánchez Presedo, dos Santos, Savary, Schapira, Scheele, Schulz, Segelström, Sifunakis, Siwiec, Stihler, Stockmann, Swoboda, Szejna, Tabajdi, Tarabella, Tarand, Titley, Trautmann, Tzampazi, Van Lancker, Vaugrenard, Vergnaud, Vincenzi, Walter, Weber Henri, Weiler, Westlund, Wiersma, Willmott, Xenogiannakopoulou, Yañez-Barnuevo García, Zingaretti

UEN: Angelilli, Aylward, Camre, Crowley, La Russa, Ó Neachtain, Ryan

Verts/ALE: Aubert, Auken, Beer, Bennahmias, Breyer, Cohn-Bendit, Cramer, Evans Jillian, Flautre, Frassoni, de Groen-Kouwenhoven, Hammerstein Mintz, Harms, Hassi, Horáček, Hudghton, Isler Béguin, Jonckheer, Kallenbach, Kusstatscher, Lagendijk, Lambert, Lichtenberger, Lipietz, Lucas, Özdemir, Onesta, Romeva i Rueda, Rühle, Schlyter, Schmidt, Schroedter, Smith, Staes, Trüpel, Turmes, Voggenhuber

Against: 124

ALDE: Alvaro, Andrejevs, Birutis, Bonino, Bowles, Budreikaitė, Busk, Chatzimarkakis, Davies, Duff, Duquesne, Ek, Gentvilas, Guardans Cambó, Hall, Hennis-Plasschaert, in 't Veld, Jensen, Juknevičienė, Koch-Mehrin, Krahmer, Lambsdorff, Ludford, Lynne, Malmström, Manders, Matsakis, Mulder, Newton Dunn, Neyts-Uyttebroeck, Onyszkiewicz, Oviir, Resetarits, Riis-Jørgensen, Schuth, Sterckx, Szent-Iványi, Väyrynen, Watson

IND/DEM: Železný

NI: Baco, Belohorská, Bobošíková, Chruszcz, Czarnecki Marek Aleksander, Czarnecki Ryszard, Giertych, Helmer, Kozlík, Rutowicz, Wojciechowski Bernard Piotr

PPE-DE: Ashworth, Atkins, Barsi-Pataky, Bauer, Beazley, Becsey, Bradbourn, Březina, Bushill-Matthews, Cabrnoch, Callanan, Chichester, Dombrovskis, Duchoň, Duka-Zólyomi, Evans Jonathan, Fajmon, Gál, Gaľa, Gyürk, Handzlik, Hannan, Heaton-Harris, Hudacký, Hybášková, Jackson, Jałowiecki, Járóka, Kamall, Kirkhope, Kudrycka, Kušķis, McMillan-Scott, Mikolášik, Nicholson, Olajos, Ouzký, Parish, Piskorski, Pleštinská, Purvis, Roithová, Saryusz-Wolski, Schmitt, Schöpflin, Škottová, Sonik, Stevenson, Strejček, Sturdy, Surján, Szájer, Tannock, Van Orden, Vlasák, Záborská, Zahradil, Zatloukal, Zieleniec, Zvěřina, Zwiefka

UEN: Bielan, Didžiokas, Kamiński, Krasts, Kristovskis, Libicki, Pavilionis, Szymański, Vaidere, Wojciechowski Janusz, Zīle

Verts/ALE: Ždanoka

Abstention: 6

ALDE: Kułakowski

IND/DEM: Coûteaux

NI: Mote

PPE-DE: Fjellner, Lauk, Wijkman

Corrections to votes

Abstention: Gunnar Hökmark

5.   Gebhardt report A6-0409/2005

Amendment 298

For: 493

ALDE: Andria, Attwooll, Beaupuy, Bourlanges, Cavada, Chiesa, Cocilovo, Cornillet, Costa, Deprez, De Sarnez, Di Pietro, Drčar Murko, Duff, Fourtou, Geremek, Gibault, Griesbeck, Harkin, Jäätteenmäki, Laperrouze, Lax, Lehideux, Letta, Morillon, Ortuondo Larrea, Pistelli, Polfer, Prodi, Ries, Starkevičiūtė, Szent-Iványi, Takkula

GUE/NGL: Adamou, Agnoletto, Bertinotti, Brie, Catania, de Brún, Figueiredo, Flasarová, Guerreiro, Guidoni, Henin, Kaufmann, Kohlíček, Krarup, Liotard, Manolakou, Markov, Maštálka, Meijer, Meyer Pleite, Morgantini, Musacchio, Pafilis, Papadimoulis, Pflüger, Portas, Ransdorf, Remek, Rizzo, Seppänen, Sjöstedt, Strož, Toussas, Triantaphyllides, Uca, Verges, Wagenknecht, Wurtz, Zimmer

IND/DEM: Belder, Blokland, Bonde, Borghezio, Goudin, Louis, Lundgren, Sinnott, Speroni, de Villiers, Wohlin

NI: Battilocchio, Czarnecki Marek Aleksander, Gollnisch, Lang, Le Pen Jean-Marie, Le Pen Marine, Le Rachinel, Martin Hans-Peter, Rivera, Romagnoli, Schenardi, Vanhecke

PPE-DE: Albertini, Audy, Ayuso González, Bachelot-Narquin, Barsi-Pataky, Bauer, Becsey, Belet, Berend, Böge, Bonsignore, Braghetto, Brejc, Brepoels, Brok, Brunetta, Busuttil, Casa, Caspary, Castiglione, del Castillo Vera, Cesa, Coelho, Coveney, Daul, Dehaene, Demetriou, Descamps, Deß, De Veyrac, Díaz de Mera García Consuegra, Dimitrakopoulos, Dionisi, Doorn, Doyle, Duka-Zólyomi, Ebner, Ehler, Elles, Eurlings, Ferber, Florenz, Fraga Estévez, Freitas, Friedrich, Gahler, Gál, Galeote Quecedo, García-Margallo y Marfil, Garriga Polledo, Gaubert, Gauzès, Gewalt, Gklavakis, Glattfelder, Goepel, Gomolka, Graça Moura, Gräßle, de Grandes Pascual, Grosch, Grossetête, Guellec, Gutiérrez-Cortines, Gyürk, Harbour, Hatzidakis, Hennicot-Schoepges, Herranz García, Herrero-Tejedor, Hieronymi, Higgins, Hoppenstedt, Itälä, Iturgaiz Angulo, Járóka, Jarzembowski, Jeggle, Jordan Cizelj, Karas, Kasoulides, Kelam, Klamt, Klaß, Koch, Konrad, Korhola, Kratsa-Tsagaropoulou, Lamassoure, Langen, Langendries, Lauk, Lechner, Lehne, Lewandowski, Liese, López-Istúriz White, Lulling, Maat, McGuinness, Mann Thomas, Marques, Martens, Mathieu, Mato Adrover, Matsis, Mavrommatis, Mayer, Mayor Oreja, Méndez de Vigo, Millán Mon, Mitchell, Montoro Romero, Musotto, Nassauer, Niebler, van Nistelrooij, Novak, Olajos, Oomen-Ruijten, Őry, Pack, Panayotopoulos-Cassiotou, Papastamkos, Peterle, Pieper, Pīks, Pinheiro, Pirker, Poettering, Pomés Ruiz, Posselt, Queiró, Rack, Radwan, Reul, Rudi Ubeda, Rübig, Saïfi, Salafranca Sánchez-Neyra, Samaras, Sartori, Schierhuber, Schmitt, Schnellhardt, Schöpflin, Schröder, Schwab, Seeber, Seeberg, Silva Peneda, Sommer, Spautz, Stauner, Stubb, Sudre, Surján, Szájer, Tajani, Thyssen, Toubon, Trakatellis, Ulmer, Vakalis, Varela Suanzes-Carpegna, Varvitsiotis, Vatanen, Vernola, Vidal-Quadras Roca, Weber Manfred, Weisgerber, Wijkman, Wortmann-Kool, Zaleski, Zappalà

PSE: Andersson, Arif, Arnaoutakis, Assis, Attard-Montalto, Ayala Sender, Badia I Cutchet, Barón Crespo, Batzeli, Beglitis, Beňová, Berès, van den Berg, Berger, Berlinguer, Berman, Bersani, Bösch, Bono, Bourzai, Bozkurt, Bullmann, van den Burg, Busquin, Capoulas Santos, Carlotti, Carnero González, Casaca, Cashman, Castex, Cercas, Christensen, Corbett, Corbey, Correia, Cottigny, D'Alema, De Keyser, De Rossa, Désir, De Vits, Díez González, Dobolyi, Douay, Dührkop Dührkop, El Khadraoui, Estrela, Ettl, Evans Robert, Falbr, Fava, Fazakas, Fernandes, Ferreira Anne, Ferreira Elisa, Ford, Fruteau, García Pérez, Gebhardt, Geringer de Oedenberg, Gierek, Glante, Goebbels, Golik, Gomes, Grabowska, Grech, Gröner, Groote, Gurmai, Guy-Quint, Hänsch, Hamon, Hasse Ferreira, Haug, Hazan, Hedh, Hedkvist Petersen, Herczog, Honeyball, Howitt, Hughes, Hutchinson, Jöns, Jørgensen, Kindermann, Kinnock, Kósáné Kovács, Koterec, Krehl, Kreissl-Dörfler, Kristensen, Kuc, Kuhne, Laignel, Lambrinidis, Lavarra, Le Foll, Lehtinen, Leichtfried, Leinen, Liberadzki, Lienemann, McAvan, McCarthy, Madeira, Maňka, Mann Erika, Martin David, Martínez Martínez, Masip Hidalgo, Mastenbroek, Matsouka, Medina Ortega, Menéndez del Valle, Miguélez Ramos, Moraes, Moreno Sánchez, Morgan, Moscovici, Muscat, Myller, Napoletano, Navarro, Obiols i Germà, Öger, Paasilinna, Pahor, Paleckis, Panzeri, Patrie, Peillon, Piecyk, Pinior, Poignant, Prets, Rapkay, Rasmussen, Reynaud, Riera Madurell, Rocard, Rosati, Rothe, Rouček, Roure, Sacconi, Sakalas, Salinas García, Sánchez Presedo, dos Santos, Savary, Schapira, Scheele, Schulz, Segelström, Sifunakis, Siwiec, Stihler, Stockmann, Swoboda, Szejna, Tabajdi, Tarabella, Titley, Trautmann, Tzampazi, Van Lancker, Vaugrenard, Vergnaud, Vincenzi, Walter, Weber Henri, Weiler, Westlund, Wiersma, Willmott, Xenogiannakopoulou, Yañez-Barnuevo García, Zingaretti

UEN: Angelilli, Aylward, Camre, Crowley, La Russa, Muscardini, Ó Neachtain, Ryan

Verts/ALE: Aubert, Bennahmias, Breyer, Cohn-Bendit, Cramer, Evans Jillian, Flautre, Frassoni, de Groen-Kouwenhoven, Hammerstein Mintz, Harms, Hassi, Horáček, Hudghton, Isler Béguin, Jonckheer, Kallenbach, Kusstatscher, Lagendijk, Lambert, Lichtenberger, Lipietz, Lucas, Özdemir, Onesta, Romeva i Rueda, Rühle, Schlyter, Schmidt, Schroedter, Smith, Staes, Trüpel, Turmes, Voggenhuber, Ždanoka

Against: 137

ALDE: Alvaro, Andrejevs, Birutis, Bonino, Bowles, Budreikaitė, Busk, Chatzimarkakis, Davies, Duquesne, Ek, Gentvilas, Guardans Cambó, Hall, Hennis-Plasschaert, in 't Veld, Jensen, Juknevičienė, Koch-Mehrin, Krahmer, Lambsdorff, Ludford, Lynne, Malmström, Manders, Matsakis, Mulder, Newton Dunn, Neyts-Uyttebroeck, Onyszkiewicz, Oviir, Resetarits, Riis-Jørgensen, Schuth, Staniszewska, Väyrynen, Virrankoski, Wallis, Watson

IND/DEM: Batten, Clark, Farage, Grabowski, Knapman, Krupa, Nattrass, Pęk, Piotrowski, Titford, Tomczak, Wise, Zapałowski, Železný

NI: Baco, Belohorská, Bobošíková, Chruszcz, Giertych, Helmer, Kozlík, Wojciechowski Bernard Piotr

PPE-DE: Andrikienė, Ashworth, Atkins, Beazley, Bradbourn, Březina, Bushill-Matthews, Buzek, Cabrnoch, Callanan, Chichester, Chmielewski, Dombrovskis, Dover, Duchoň, Evans Jonathan, Fajmon, Gaľa, Handzlik, Hannan, Heaton-Harris, Hudacký, Hybášková, Jackson, Jałowiecki, Kaczmarek, Kamall, Kirkhope, Kudrycka, Kušķis, McMillan-Scott, Mauro, Mikolášik, Nicholson, Olbrycht, Ouzký, Parish, Piskorski, Pleštinská, Protasiewicz, Purvis, Roithová, Saryusz-Wolski, Siekierski, Škottová, Stevenson, Strejček, Sturdy, Tannock, Van Orden, Vlasák, Záborská, Zahradil, Zatloukal, Zieleniec, Zvěřina, Zwiefka

PSE: Ilves, Mikko, Tarand

UEN: Bielan, Didžiokas, Foltyn-Kubicka, Janowski, Kamiński, Krasts, Kristovskis, Kuźmiuk, Libicki, Pavilionis, Podkański, Roszkowski, Szymański, Vaidere, Wojciechowski Janusz, Zīle

Abstention: 9

ALDE: Kułakowski

IND/DEM: Coûteaux, Rogalski

NI: Allister, Mote

PPE-DE: Cederschiöld, Fjellner, Hökmark, Ibrisagic

6.   Gebhardt report A6-0409/2005

Amendment 236

For: 154

ALDE: Chiesa, Ortuondo Larrea

GUE/NGL: Adamou, Agnoletto, Bertinotti, Brie, Catania, de Brún, Figueiredo, Flasarová, Guerreiro, Guidoni, Henin, Kaufmann, Kohlíček, Krarup, Liotard, Manolakou, Markov, Maštálka, Meijer, Meyer Pleite, Morgantini, Musacchio, Pafilis, Papadimoulis, Pflüger, Portas, Ransdorf, Remek, Rizzo, Seppänen, Sjöstedt, Strož, Toussas, Triantaphyllides, Uca, Verges, Wagenknecht, Wurtz, Zimmer

IND/DEM: Batten, Bonde, Borghezio, Clark, Farage, Goudin, Knapman, Louis, Lundgren, Nattrass, Sinnott, Speroni, Titford, de Villiers, Wise, Wohlin

NI: Allister, Gollnisch, Lang, Le Pen Jean-Marie, Le Pen Marine, Le Rachinel, Martin Hans-Peter, Romagnoli, Rutowicz, Schenardi

PSE: Arif, Arnaoutakis, Batzeli, Beglitis, Berès, Bono, Bourzai, Busquin, Capoulas Santos, Carlotti, Castex, Cottigny, De Keyser, Désir, De Vits, Douay, El Khadraoui, Ferreira Anne, Ford, Fruteau, Guy-Quint, Hamon, Hazan, Hutchinson, Laignel, Le Foll, Lienemann, Matsouka, Moscovici, Navarro, Obiols i Germà, Paleckis, Patrie, Peillon, Poignant, Reynaud, Rocard, Roure, Savary, Schapira, Sifunakis, Tarabella, Trautmann, Tzampazi, Van Lancker, Vaugrenard, Vergnaud, Weber Henri, Xenogiannakopoulou

UEN: Camre

Verts/ALE: Aubert, Auken, Beer, Bennahmias, Breyer, Cohn-Bendit, Cramer, Evans Jillian, Flautre, Frassoni, de Groen-Kouwenhoven, Hammerstein Mintz, Harms, Hassi, Horáček, Hudghton, Isler Béguin, Jonckheer, Kallenbach, Kusstatscher, Lagendijk, Lambert, Lichtenberger, Lipietz, Lucas, Özdemir, Onesta, Romeva i Rueda, Rühle, Schlyter, Schmidt, Schroedter, Smith, Staes, Trüpel, Turmes, Voggenhuber

Against: 483

ALDE: Alvaro, Andrejevs, Andria, Attwooll, Beaupuy, Birutis, Bonino, Bourlanges, Bowles, Budreikaitė, Busk, Cavada, Chatzimarkakis, Cocilovo, Cornillet, Costa, Davies, Deprez, De Sarnez, Di Pietro, Drčar Murko, Duff, Duquesne, Ek, Fourtou, Gentvilas, Geremek, Gibault, Griesbeck, Guardans Cambó, Hall, Harkin, Hennis-Plasschaert, in 't Veld, Jäätteenmäki, Jensen, Juknevičienė, Koch-Mehrin, Krahmer, Kułakowski, Lambsdorff, Laperrouze, Lax, Lehideux, Letta, Ludford, Lynne, Malmström, Manders, Matsakis, Morillon, Mulder, Newton Dunn, Neyts-Uyttebroeck, Onyszkiewicz, Oviir, Pistelli, Polfer, Prodi, Resetarits, Ries, Riis-Jørgensen, Schuth, Staniszewska, Starkevičiūtė, Sterckx, Szent-Iványi, Takkula, Väyrynen, Wallis, Watson

IND/DEM: Belder, Blokland, Grabowski, Krupa, Pęk, Piotrowski, Rogalski, Tomczak, Zapałowski, Železný

NI: Baco, Battilocchio, Belohorská, Bobošíková, Chruszcz, Czarnecki Marek Aleksander, Czarnecki Ryszard, Giertych, Helmer, Kozlík, Masiel, Mote, Rivera, Wojciechowski Bernard Piotr

PPE-DE: Albertini, Andrikienė, Ashworth, Atkins, Audy, Ayuso González, Bachelot-Narquin, Barsi-Pataky, Bauer, Beazley, Becsey, Belet, Berend, Böge, Bonsignore, Bradbourn, Braghetto, Brejc, Brepoels, Březina, Brok, Brunetta, Bushill-Matthews, Busuttil, Buzek, Cabrnoch, Callanan, Casa, Caspary, Castiglione, del Castillo Vera, Cederschiöld, Cesa, Chichester, Chmielewski, Coelho, Coveney, Daul, Dehaene, Demetriou, Descamps, Deß, De Veyrac, Díaz de Mera García Consuegra, Dimitrakopoulos, Dionisi, Dombrovskis, Doorn, Dover, Doyle, Duchoň, Duka-Zólyomi, Ebner, Ehler, Elles, Eurlings, Evans Jonathan, Fajmon, Fjellner, Fraga Estévez, Freitas, Friedrich, Gahler, Gál, Gaľa, Galeote Quecedo, García-Margallo y Marfil, Garriga Polledo, Gaubert, Gauzès, Gewalt, Gklavakis, Glattfelder, Goepel, Gomolka, Graça Moura, Gräßle, de Grandes Pascual, Grosch, Grossetête, Guellec, Gutiérrez-Cortines, Gyürk, Handzlik, Hannan, Harbour, Hatzidakis, Heaton-Harris, Hennicot-Schoepges, Herranz García, Herrero-Tejedor, Hieronymi, Higgins, Hökmark, Hoppenstedt, Hudacký, Hybášková, Ibrisagic, Itälä, Iturgaiz Angulo, Jackson, Jałowiecki, Járóka, Jarzembowski, Jeggle, Jordan Cizelj, Kaczmarek, Kamall, Karas, Kasoulides, Kelam, Kirkhope, Klamt, Klaß, Koch, Konrad, Korhola, Kratsa-Tsagaropoulou, Kudrycka, Kušķis, Lamassoure, Langen, Langendries, Lauk, Lechner, Lehne, Lewandowski, Liese, López-Istúriz White, Lulling, Maat, McGuinness, McMillan-Scott, Mann Thomas, Marques, Martens, Mathieu, Mato Adrover, Matsis, Mauro, Mavrommatis, Mayer, Mayor Oreja, Méndez de Vigo, Mikolášik, Millán Mon, Mitchell, Montoro Romero, Musotto, Nicholson, Niebler, van Nistelrooij, Novak, Olajos, Olbrycht, Oomen-Ruijten, Őry, Ouzký, Pack, Panayotopoulos-Cassiotou, Papastamkos, Parish, Peterle, Pieper, Pīks, Pinheiro, Pirker, Piskorski, Pleštinská, Poettering, Pomés Ruiz, Posselt, Protasiewicz, Purvis, Queiró, Rack, Radwan, Reul, Roithová, Rudi Ubeda, Rübig, Saïfi, Salafranca Sánchez-Neyra, Samaras, Sartori, Saryusz-Wolski, Schierhuber, Schmitt, Schnellhardt, Schöpflin, Schröder, Schwab, Seeber, Seeberg, Siekierski, Silva Peneda, Škottová, Sommer, Sonik, Spautz, Stauner, Stevenson, Strejček, Stubb, Sturdy, Sudre, Surján, Szájer, Tajani, Tannock, Thyssen, Toubon, Trakatellis, Ulmer, Vakalis, Van Orden, Varela Suanzes-Carpegna, Varvitsiotis, Vatanen, Vernola, Vidal-Quadras Roca, Vlasák, Weber Manfred, Weisgerber, Wieland, Wijkman, Wortmann-Kool, Záborská, Zahradil, Zaleski, Zappalà, Zatloukal, Zieleniec, Zvěřina, Zwiefka

PSE: Andersson, Assis, Attard-Montalto, Ayala Sender, Badia I Cutchet, Barón Crespo, Beňová, van den Berg, Berger, Bersani, Bösch, Bozkurt, van den Burg, Carnero González, Casaca, Cashman, Cercas, Christensen, Corbett, Corbey, Correia, D'Alema, De Rossa, Díez González, Dobolyi, Dührkop Dührkop, Estrela, Ettl, Evans Robert, Falbr, Fava, Fazakas, Fernandes, Ferreira Elisa, García Pérez, Gebhardt, Geringer de Oedenberg, Gierek, Glante, Goebbels, Golik, Gomes, Grabowska, Grech, Gröner, Groote, Gurmai, Hänsch, Hasse Ferreira, Haug, Hedh, Hedkvist Petersen, Herczog, Honeyball, Howitt, Hughes, Ilves, Jöns, Jørgensen, Kindermann, Kinnock, Kósáné Kovács, Koterec, Krehl, Kreissl-Dörfler, Kristensen, Kuc, Kuhne, Lavarra, Lehtinen, Leichtfried, Leinen, Liberadzki, McAvan, McCarthy, Madeira, Maňka, Mann Erika, Martin David, Martínez Martínez, Masip Hidalgo, Mastenbroek, Medina Ortega, Menéndez del Valle, Miguélez Ramos, Mikko, Moraes, Moreno Sánchez, Morgan, Muscat, Myller, Napoletano, Öger, Paasilinna, Pahor, Panzeri, Piecyk, Pinior, Prets, Rapkay, Rasmussen, Riera Madurell, Rosati, Rothe, Rouček, Sacconi, Sakalas, Salinas García, Sánchez Presedo, dos Santos, Scheele, Schulz, Segelström, Siwiec, Stihler, Stockmann, Swoboda, Szejna, Tabajdi, Tarand, Titley, Vincenzi, Walter, Weiler, Westlund, Wiersma, Willmott, Yañez-Barnuevo García, Zingaretti

UEN: Angelilli, Aylward, Bielan, Crowley, Didžiokas, Foltyn-Kubicka, Janowski, Kamiński, Krasts, Kristovskis, Kuźmiuk, La Russa, Libicki, Muscardini, Ó Neachtain, Pavilionis, Podkański, Roszkowski, Ryan, Szymański, Vaidere, Wojciechowski Janusz, Zīle

Verts/ALE: Ždanoka

Abstention: 3

IND/DEM: Coûteaux

NI: Dillen, Vanhecke

7.   Gebhardt report A6-0409/2005

Amendment 251

For: 269

ALDE: Bourlanges, Cavada, Chiesa, Cocilovo, Costa, De Sarnez, Di Pietro, Gibault, Griesbeck, Harkin, Laperrouze, Lehideux, Letta, Morillon, Ortuondo Larrea, Polfer, Prodi

GUE/NGL: Adamou, Agnoletto, Bertinotti, Brie, Catania, de Brún, Figueiredo, Flasarová, Guerreiro, Guidoni, Henin, Kaufmann, Kohlíček, Krarup, Liotard, Manolakou, Markov, Maštálka, Meijer, Meyer Pleite, Morgantini, Musacchio, Pafilis, Papadimoulis, Pflüger, Portas, Ransdorf, Remek, Rizzo, Seppänen, Sjöstedt, Strož, Toussas, Triantaphyllides, Uca, Verges, Wagenknecht, Wurtz, Zimmer

IND/DEM: Batten, Bonde, Borghezio, Clark, Farage, Goudin, Knapman, Lundgren, Nattrass, Sinnott, Speroni, Titford, Wise, Wohlin

NI: Allister, Battilocchio, Dillen, Gollnisch, Lang, Le Pen Jean-Marie, Le Pen Marine, Le Rachinel, Martin Hans-Peter, Rivera, Romagnoli, Schenardi, Vanhecke

PPE-DE: Grosch, Langendries, Posselt

PSE: Andersson, Arif, Arnaoutakis, Assis, Attard-Montalto, Ayala Sender, Badia I Cutchet, Barón Crespo, Batzeli, Beglitis, Beňová, Berès, van den Berg, Berger, Berlinguer, Berman, Bersani, Bösch, Bono, Bourzai, Bozkurt, Bullmann, van den Burg, Busquin, Capoulas Santos, Carlotti, Carnero González, Casaca, Castex, Cercas, Christensen, Corbey, Correia, Cottigny, D'Alema, De Keyser, De Rossa, Désir, De Vits, Díez González, Douay, Dührkop Dührkop, El Khadraoui, Estrela, Ettl, Falbr, Fava, Fernandes, Ferreira Anne, Ferreira Elisa, Ford, Fruteau, García Pérez, Gebhardt, Glante, Gomes, Grabowska, Grech, Gröner, Groote, Guy-Quint, Hänsch, Hamon, Hasse Ferreira, Haug, Hazan, Hedh, Hedkvist Petersen, Hughes, Hutchinson, Jöns, Jørgensen, Kindermann, Kósáné Kovács, Krehl, Kreissl-Dörfler, Kristensen, Kuhne, Laignel, Lambrinidis, Lavarra, Le Foll, Leichtfried, Leinen, Lienemann, Madeira, Maňka, Mann Erika, Martínez Martínez, Masip Hidalgo, Mastenbroek, Matsouka, Medina Ortega, Menéndez del Valle, Miguélez Ramos, Moreno Sánchez, Moscovici, Muscat, Myller, Napoletano, Navarro, Obiols i Germà, Öger, Paasilinna, Pahor, Patrie, Peillon, Piecyk, Poignant, Prets, Rapkay, Rasmussen, Reynaud, Riera Madurell, Rocard, Rothe, Roure, Sacconi, Sakalas, Salinas García, Sánchez Presedo, dos Santos, Savary, Schapira, Scheele, Schulz, Segelström, Sifunakis, Stockmann, Swoboda, Tarabella, Trautmann, Tzampazi, Van Lancker, Vaugrenard, Vergnaud, Vincenzi, Walter, Weber Henri, Weiler, Westlund, Wiersma, Xenogiannakopoulou, Yañez-Barnuevo García, Zingaretti

UEN: Camre

Verts/ALE: Aubert, Auken, Beer, Bennahmias, Breyer, Cohn-Bendit, Cramer, Evans Jillian, Flautre, Frassoni, de Groen-Kouwenhoven, Hammerstein Mintz, Harms, Hassi, Horáček, Hudghton, Isler Béguin, Jonckheer, Kallenbach, Kusstatscher, Lagendijk, Lambert, Lichtenberger, Lipietz, Lucas, Özdemir, Onesta, Romeva i Rueda, Rühle, Schlyter, Schmidt, Schroedter, Smith, Staes, Trüpel, Turmes, Voggenhuber

Against: 365

ALDE: Alvaro, Andrejevs, Attwooll, Beaupuy, Birutis, Bonino, Bowles, Budreikaitė, Busk, Chatzimarkakis, Cornillet, Davies, Deprez, Drčar Murko, Duff, Duquesne, Ek, Fourtou, Gentvilas, Geremek, Guardans Cambó, Hall, Hennis-Plasschaert, in 't Veld, Jäätteenmäki, Jensen, Juknevičienė, Koch-Mehrin, Krahmer, Kułakowski, Lambsdorff, Lax, Ludford, Malmström, Matsakis, Newton Dunn, Neyts-Uyttebroeck, Onyszkiewicz, Oviir, Pistelli, Resetarits, Ries, Riis-Jørgensen, Schuth, Staniszewska, Starkevičiūtė, Sterckx, Szent-Iványi, Takkula, Väyrynen, Virrankoski, Watson

IND/DEM: Belder, Blokland, Grabowski, Krupa, Pęk, Piotrowski, Rogalski, Tomczak, Zapałowski, Železný

NI: Baco, Belohorská, Bobošíková, Chruszcz, Czarnecki Marek Aleksander, Czarnecki Ryszard, Giertych, Helmer, Kozlík, Masiel, Mote, Rutowicz, Wojciechowski Bernard Piotr

PPE-DE: Albertini, Andrikienė, Ashworth, Atkins, Audy, Ayuso González, Bachelot-Narquin, Barsi-Pataky, Bauer, Beazley, Becsey, Belet, Berend, Böge, Bonsignore, Bradbourn, Braghetto, Brejc, Brepoels, Březina, Brok, Brunetta, Bushill-Matthews, Busuttil, Buzek, Cabrnoch, Callanan, Casa, Caspary, Castiglione, del Castillo Vera, Cederschiöld, Cesa, Chichester, Chmielewski, Coelho, Coveney, Daul, Dehaene, Demetriou, Descamps, Deß, De Veyrac, Díaz de Mera García Consuegra, Dimitrakopoulos, Dionisi, Dombrovskis, Doorn, Dover, Doyle, Duchoň, Duka-Zólyomi, Ebner, Ehler, Eurlings, Evans Jonathan, Fajmon, Ferber, Fjellner, Florenz, Fraga Estévez, Freitas, Friedrich, Gahler, Gál, Gaľa, Galeote Quecedo, García-Margallo y Marfil, Garriga Polledo, Gaubert, Gauzès, Gewalt, Gklavakis, Glattfelder, Goepel, Gomolka, Graça Moura, Gräßle, de Grandes Pascual, Grossetête, Guellec, Gutiérrez-Cortines, Gyürk, Handzlik, Hannan, Harbour, Hatzidakis, Heaton-Harris, Hennicot-Schoepges, Herranz García, Herrero-Tejedor, Hieronymi, Higgins, Hökmark, Hoppenstedt, Hudacký, Hybášková, Ibrisagic, Itälä, Iturgaiz Angulo, Jackson, Jałowiecki, Járóka, Jarzembowski, Jeggle, Jordan Cizelj, Kaczmarek, Kamall, Karas, Kasoulides, Kelam, Kirkhope, Klamt, Klaß, Koch, Konrad, Korhola, Kratsa-Tsagaropoulou, Kudrycka, Kušķis, Lamassoure, Langen, Lauk, Lechner, Lehne, Lewandowski, Liese, López-Istúriz White, Lulling, Maat, McGuinness, McMillan-Scott, Mann Thomas, Marques, Martens, Mathieu, Mato Adrover, Matsis, Mauro, Mavrommatis, Mayer, Mayor Oreja, Méndez de Vigo, Mikolášik, Millán Mon, Mitchell, Montoro Romero, Musotto, Nassauer, Nicholson, Niebler, van Nistelrooij, Novak, Olajos, Olbrycht, Oomen-Ruijten, Őry, Ouzký, Pack, Panayotopoulos-Cassiotou, Papastamkos, Parish, Peterle, Pieper, Pīks, Pinheiro, Pirker, Piskorski, Pleštinská, Poettering, Pomés Ruiz, Protasiewicz, Purvis, Queiró, Rack, Radwan, Reul, Roithová, Rudi Ubeda, Rübig, Saïfi, Salafranca Sánchez-Neyra, Samaras, Sartori, Saryusz-Wolski, Schierhuber, Schmitt, Schnellhardt, Schöpflin, Schröder, Schwab, Seeber, Seeberg, Siekierski, Silva Peneda, Škottová, Sommer, Sonik, Spautz, Stauner, Stevenson, Strejček, Stubb, Sturdy, Sudre, Surján, Szájer, Tajani, Tannock, Thyssen, Toubon, Trakatellis, Ulmer, Vakalis, Van Orden, Varela Suanzes-Carpegna, Varvitsiotis, Vatanen, Vernola, Vidal-Quadras Roca, Vlasák, Weber Manfred, Weisgerber, Wieland, Wijkman, Wortmann-Kool, Záborská, Zahradil, Zaleski, Zappalà, Zatloukal, Zieleniec, Zvěřina, Zwiefka

PSE: Cashman, Corbett, Dobolyi, Evans Robert, Fazakas, Geringer de Oedenberg, Gierek, Golik, Gurmai, Herczog, Honeyball, Howitt, Ilves, Kinnock, Kuc, Liberadzki, McAvan, McCarthy, Martin David, Mikko, Moraes, Morgan, Paleckis, Pinior, Rosati, Siwiec, Stihler, Szejna, Tabajdi, Tarand, Titley, Willmott

UEN: Angelilli, Aylward, Bielan, Crowley, Didžiokas, Foltyn-Kubicka, Janowski, Kamiński, Krasts, Kristovskis, Kuźmiuk, La Russa, Libicki, Muscardini, Ó Neachtain, Pavilionis, Podkański, Roszkowski, Ryan, Szymański, Vaidere, Wojciechowski Janusz, Zīle

Verts/ALE: Ždanoka

Abstention: 3

IND/DEM: Coûteaux

PSE: Koterec, Lehtinen

8.   Gebhardt report A6-0409/2005

Amendment 300

For: 412

ALDE: Andria, Beaupuy, Bourlanges, Cavada, Chiesa, Cocilovo, Cornillet, Costa, Deprez, De Sarnez, Di Pietro, Gibault, Griesbeck, Harkin, Jäätteenmäki, Laperrouze, Lehideux, Letta, Morillon, Ortuondo Larrea, Pistelli, Polfer, Prodi, Takkula, Toia, Virrankoski

GUE/NGL: Adamou, Agnoletto, Bertinotti, Brie, Catania, de Brún, Figueiredo, Flasarová, Guerreiro, Guidoni, Henin, Kaufmann, Kohlíček, Krarup, Liotard, Manolakou, Markov, Maštálka, Meijer, Meyer Pleite, Morgantini, Musacchio, Pafilis, Papadimoulis, Pflüger, Portas, Ransdorf, Remek, Rizzo, Seppänen, Sjöstedt, Strož, Toussas, Triantaphyllides, Uca, Verges, Wagenknecht, Wurtz, Zimmer

IND/DEM: Batten, Bonde, Borghezio, Clark, Farage, Goudin, Knapman, Louis, Lundgren, Nattrass, Sinnott, Speroni, Titford, Wise, Wohlin

NI: Allister, Battilocchio, Dillen, Gollnisch, Lang, Le Pen Jean-Marie, Le Pen Marine, Le Rachinel, Martin Hans-Peter, Rivera, Romagnoli, Schenardi, Vanhecke

PPE-DE: Albertini, Audy, Bachelot-Narquin, Belet, Berend, Böge, Bonsignore, Braghetto, Brejc, Brepoels, Brok, Brunetta, Busuttil, Casa, Caspary, Castiglione, Cederschiöld, Cesa, Coelho, Daul, Dehaene, Demetriou, Descamps, Deß, De Veyrac, Dimitrakopoulos, Dionisi, Ebner, Ehler, Ferber, Fjellner, Florenz, Freitas, Friedrich, Gahler, Gaubert, Gauzès, Gewalt, Gklavakis, Goepel, Gomolka, Graça Moura, Gräßle, Grosch, Grossetête, Guellec, Harbour, Hatzidakis, Hieronymi, Hoppenstedt, Ibrisagic, Itälä, Jarzembowski, Jeggle, Jordan Cizelj, Karas, Kasoulides, Klamt, Klaß, Koch, Konrad, Kratsa-Tsagaropoulou, Lamassoure, Langendries, Lauk, Lechner, Lehne, Liese, Lulling, Mann Thomas, Marques, Mathieu, Matsis, Mavrommatis, Mayer, Musotto, Nassauer, Niebler, Novak, Oomen-Ruijten, Pack, Panayotopoulos-Cassiotou, Papastamkos, Peterle, Pieper, Pinheiro, Pirker, Poettering, Posselt, Queiró, Rack, Radwan, Reul, Rübig, Saïfi, Samaras, Schierhuber, Schnellhardt, Schröder, Schwab, Seeber, Seeberg, Silva Peneda, Sommer, Spautz, Stauner, Sudre, Tajani, Thyssen, Toubon, Trakatellis, Ulmer, Vakalis, Varvitsiotis, Vernola, Weber Manfred, Weisgerber, Wieland

PSE: Andersson, Arif, Arnaoutakis, Assis, Attard-Montalto, Ayala Sender, Badia I Cutchet, Barón Crespo, Batzeli, Beglitis, Berès, van den Berg, Berger, Berlinguer, Berman, Bersani, Bösch, Bono, Bourzai, Bozkurt, Bullmann, van den Burg, Busquin, Capoulas Santos, Carlotti, Carnero González, Casaca, Cashman, Castex, Cercas, Christensen, Corbett, Corbey, Correia, Cottigny, D'Alema, De Keyser, De Rossa, Désir, De Vits, Díez González, Douay, Dührkop Dührkop, El Khadraoui, Estrela, Ettl, Evans Robert, Falbr, Fava, Fernandes, Ferreira Anne, Ferreira Elisa, Ford, Fruteau, García Pérez, Gebhardt, Glante, Goebbels, Gomes, Grabowska, Grech, Gröner, Groote, Guy-Quint, Hänsch, Hamon, Hasse Ferreira, Haug, Hazan, Hedh, Hedkvist Petersen, Honeyball, Howitt, Hughes, Hutchinson, Jöns, Jørgensen, Kindermann, Kinnock, Kósáné Kovács, Krehl, Kreissl-Dörfler, Kristensen, Kuhne, Laignel, Lambrinidis, Lavarra, Le Foll, Lehtinen, Leichtfried, Leinen, Lienemann, McAvan, McCarthy, Madeira, Maňka, Mann Erika, Martin David, Martínez Martínez, Masip Hidalgo, Mastenbroek, Matsouka, Medina Ortega, Menéndez del Valle, Miguélez Ramos, Moraes, Moreno Sánchez, Morgan, Moscovici, Muscat, Myller, Napoletano, Navarro, Obiols i Germà, Öger, Paasilinna, Pahor, Panzeri, Patrie, Peillon, Piecyk, Poignant, Prets, Rapkay, Rasmussen, Reynaud, Riera Madurell, Rocard, Rothe, Rouček, Roure, Sacconi, Sakalas, Salinas García, dos Santos, Savary, Schapira, Scheele, Schulz, Segelström, Sifunakis, Stihler, Stockmann, Swoboda, Tarabella, Titley, Trautmann, Tzampazi, Van Lancker, Vaugrenard, Vergnaud, Vincenzi, Walter, Weber Henri, Weiler, Westlund, Wiersma, Willmott, Xenogiannakopoulou, Yañez-Barnuevo García, Zingaretti

UEN: Angelilli, Camre, La Russa

Verts/ALE: Aubert, Auken, Beer, Bennahmias, Breyer, Cohn-Bendit, Cramer, Evans Jillian, Flautre, Frassoni, de Groen-Kouwenhoven, Hammerstein Mintz, Harms, Hassi, Horáček, Hudghton, Isler Béguin, Jonckheer, Kallenbach, Kusstatscher, Lagendijk, Lambert, Lichtenberger, Lipietz, Lucas, Özdemir, Onesta, Romeva i Rueda, Rühle, Schlyter, Schmidt, Schroedter, Smith, Staes, Trüpel, Turmes, Voggenhuber

Against: 232

ALDE: Alvaro, Andrejevs, Birutis, Bonino, Bowles, Budreikaitė, Busk, Chatzimarkakis, Davies, Drčar Murko, Duff, Duquesne, Ek, Fourtou, Gentvilas, Geremek, Guardans Cambó, Hall, Hennis-Plasschaert, in 't Veld, Jensen, Juknevičienė, Koch-Mehrin, Krahmer, Kułakowski, Lambsdorff, Lax, Ludford, Lynne, Malmström, Manders, Matsakis, Mulder, Newton Dunn, Neyts-Uyttebroeck, Onyszkiewicz, Oviir, Resetarits, Ries, Riis-Jørgensen, Schuth, Staniszewska, Starkevičiūtė, Sterckx, Szent-Iványi, Väyrynen, Wallis, Watson

IND/DEM: Belder, Blokland, Grabowski, Krupa, Pęk, Piotrowski, Rogalski, Tomczak, Zapałowski, Železný

NI: Baco, Belohorská, Bobošíková, Chruszcz, Czarnecki Marek Aleksander, Czarnecki Ryszard, Giertych, Helmer, Kozlík, Masiel, Mote, Rutowicz, Wojciechowski Bernard Piotr

PPE-DE: Andrikienė, Ashworth, Atkins, Ayuso González, Barsi-Pataky, Bauer, Beazley, Becsey, Bradbourn, Březina, Bushill-Matthews, Buzek, Cabrnoch, Callanan, del Castillo Vera, Chichester, Chmielewski, Coveney, Díaz de Mera García Consuegra, Dombrovskis, Doorn, Dover, Doyle, Duchoň, Duka-Zólyomi, Elles, Eurlings, Evans Jonathan, Fajmon, Fraga Estévez, Gál, Gaľa, Galeote Quecedo, García-Margallo y Marfil, Garriga Polledo, Glattfelder, de Grandes Pascual, Gutiérrez-Cortines, Gyürk, Handzlik, Hannan, Heaton-Harris, Hennicot-Schoepges, Herranz García, Herrero-Tejedor, Higgins, Hökmark, Hudacký, Hybášková, Iturgaiz Angulo, Jackson, Jałowiecki, Járóka, Kaczmarek, Kamall, Kelam, Kirkhope, Korhola, Kudrycka, Kušķis, Langen, Lewandowski, López-Istúriz White, Maat, McGuinness, McMillan-Scott, Martens, Mato Adrover, Mauro, Mayor Oreja, Méndez de Vigo, Mikolášik, Millán Mon, Mitchell, Montoro Romero, Nicholson, van Nistelrooij, Olajos, Olbrycht, Őry, Ouzký, Parish, Pīks, Piskorski, Pleštinská, Pomés Ruiz, Protasiewicz, Purvis, Roithová, Rudi Ubeda, Salafranca Sánchez-Neyra, Sartori, Saryusz-Wolski, Schmitt, Schöpflin, Siekierski, Škottová, Sonik, Stevenson, Strejček, Stubb, Sturdy, Surján, Szájer, Tannock, Van Orden, Varela Suanzes-Carpegna, Vatanen, Vidal-Quadras Roca, Vlasák, Wijkman, Wortmann-Kool, Záborská, Zahradil, Zaleski, Zappalà, Zatloukal, Zieleniec, Zvěřina, Zwiefka

PSE: Beňová, Dobolyi, Fazakas, Geringer de Oedenberg, Gierek, Golik, Gurmai, Herczog, Ilves, Koterec, Kuc, Mikko, Paleckis, Pinior, Rosati, Siwiec, Szejna, Tabajdi, Tarand

UEN: Aylward, Bielan, Crowley, Didžiokas, Foltyn-Kubicka, Janowski, Kamiński, Krasts, Kristovskis, Kuźmiuk, Libicki, Muscardini, Ó Neachtain, Pavilionis, Podkański, Roszkowski, Ryan, Szymański, Vaidere, Wojciechowski Janusz, Zīle

Verts/ALE: Ždanoka

Abstention: 2

IND/DEM: Coûteaux

PSE: Liberadzki

Corrections to votes

Against: Charlotte Cederschiöld, Christofer Fjellner, Anna Ibrisagic

9.   Gebhardt report A6-0409/2005

Amendment 306

For: 495

ALDE: Attwooll, Beaupuy, Bourlanges, Cavada, Chiesa, Cocilovo, Cornillet, Costa, Deprez, De Sarnez, Di Pietro, Drčar Murko, Geremek, Gibault, Griesbeck, Harkin, Jäätteenmäki, Laperrouze, Lehideux, Morillon, Ortuondo Larrea, Pistelli, Polfer, Prodi, Staniszewska, Sterckx, Takkula, Toia, Väyrynen, Virrankoski

GUE/NGL: Adamou, Agnoletto, Bertinotti, Brie, Catania, de Brún, Figueiredo, Flasarová, Guerreiro, Guidoni, Henin, Kaufmann, Kohlíček, Krarup, Liotard, Manolakou, Markov, Maštálka, Meijer, Meyer Pleite, Morgantini, Musacchio, Pafilis, Papadimoulis, Pflüger, Portas, Ransdorf, Remek, Rizzo, Seppänen, Sjöstedt, Strož, Toussas, Triantaphyllides, Uca, Verges, Wagenknecht, Wurtz, Zimmer

IND/DEM: Batten, Belder, Blokland, Bonde, Borghezio, Clark, Farage, Goudin, Knapman, Louis, Lundgren, Nattrass, Sinnott, Speroni, Titford, de Villiers, Wise, Wohlin

NI: Allister, Battilocchio, Dillen, Gollnisch, Lang, Le Pen Jean-Marie, Le Pen Marine, Le Rachinel, Martin Hans-Peter, Martinez, Mote, Rivera, Romagnoli, Schenardi, Vanhecke

PPE-DE: Albertini, Andrikienė, Audy, Ayuso González, Bachelot-Narquin, Barsi-Pataky, Bauer, Belet, Berend, Böge, Braghetto, Brejc, Brepoels, Brok, Brunetta, Busuttil, Buzek, Casa, Caspary, Castiglione, del Castillo Vera, Cesa, Chmielewski, Coelho, Coveney, Daul, Dehaene, Demetriou, Descamps, De Veyrac, Díaz de Mera García Consuegra, Dimitrakopoulos, Dionisi, Doorn, Doyle, Duka-Zólyomi, Ebner, Ehler, Elles, Eurlings, Ferber, Florenz, Fraga Estévez, Freitas, Friedrich, Gahler, Gál, Galeote Quecedo, García-Margallo y Marfil, Garriga Polledo, Gaubert, Gauzès, Gewalt, Gklavakis, Glattfelder, Goepel, Gomolka, Graça Moura, Gräßle, de Grandes Pascual, Grosch, Grossetête, Guellec, Gutiérrez-Cortines, Gyürk, Handzlik, Harbour, Hatzidakis, Hennicot-Schoepges, Herranz García, Herrero-Tejedor, Hieronymi, Higgins, Hoppenstedt, Itälä, Iturgaiz Angulo, Jałowiecki, Járóka, Jarzembowski, Jeggle, Jordan Cizelj, Kaczmarek, Karas, Kasoulides, Kelam, Klamt, Klaß, Koch, Konrad, Korhola, Kratsa-Tsagaropoulou, Kudrycka, Lamassoure, Langen, Langendries, Lauk, Lechner, Lehne, Lewandowski, Liese, López-Istúriz White, Lulling, Maat, McGuinness, Mann Thomas, Marques, Martens, Mathieu, Mato Adrover, Matsis, Mauro, Mavrommatis, Mayer, Mayor Oreja, Méndez de Vigo, Millán Mon, Mitchell, Montoro Romero, Musotto, Nassauer, Niebler, van Nistelrooij, Novak, Olajos, Olbrycht, Oomen-Ruijten, Őry, Pack, Panayotopoulos-Cassiotou, Papastamkos, Peterle, Pieper, Pīks, Pinheiro, Pirker, Piskorski, Poettering, Pomés Ruiz, Posselt, Queiró, Rack, Radwan, Reul, Rudi Ubeda, Rübig, Saïfi, Salafranca Sánchez-Neyra, Samaras, Sartori, Saryusz-Wolski, Schierhuber, Schmitt, Schnellhardt, Schöpflin, Schröder, Schwab, Seeber, Seeberg, Siekierski, Silva Peneda, Sommer, Sonik, Spautz, Stauner, Stubb, Sudre, Surján, Szájer, Tajani, Thyssen, Toubon, Trakatellis, Ulmer, Vakalis, Varela Suanzes-Carpegna, Varvitsiotis, Vatanen, Vidal-Quadras Roca, Weber Manfred, Weisgerber, Wieland, Wortmann-Kool, Zaleski, Zappalà, Zwiefka

PSE: Andersson, Arif, Arnaoutakis, Assis, Attard-Montalto, Ayala Sender, Badia I Cutchet, Barón Crespo, Batzeli, Beglitis, Berès, van den Berg, Berger, Berlinguer, Berman, Bersani, Bösch, Bono, Bourzai, Bozkurt, Bullmann, van den Burg, Busquin, Capoulas Santos, Carlotti, Carnero González, Casaca, Cashman, Castex, Cercas, Christensen, Corbett, Corbey, Correia, Cottigny, D'Alema, De Keyser, De Rossa, Désir, De Vits, Díez González, Douay, Dührkop Dührkop, El Khadraoui, Estrela, Evans Robert, Falbr, Fava, Fernandes, Ferreira Anne, Ferreira Elisa, Ford, Fruteau, García Pérez, Gebhardt, Glante, Goebbels, Gomes, Grech, Gröner, Groote, Guy-Quint, Hänsch, Hamon, Hasse Ferreira, Haug, Hazan, Hedh, Hedkvist Petersen, Honeyball, Howitt, Hughes, Hutchinson, Jöns, Jørgensen, Kindermann, Kinnock, Kósáné Kovács, Krehl, Kreissl-Dörfler, Kristensen, Kuhne, Laignel, Lambrinidis, Lavarra, Le Foll, Lehtinen, Leichtfried, Leinen, Lienemann, McAvan, McCarthy, Madeira, Maňka, Mann Erika, Martin David, Martínez Martínez, Masip Hidalgo, Mastenbroek, Matsouka, Medina Ortega, Menéndez del Valle, Miguélez Ramos, Moraes, Moreno Sánchez, Morgan, Moscovici, Muscat, Myller, Napoletano, Navarro, Obiols i Germà, Öger, Paasilinna, Pahor, Paleckis, Panzeri, Patrie, Peillon, Piecyk, Poignant, Prets, Rapkay, Rasmussen, Reynaud, Riera Madurell, Rocard, Rothe, Rouček, Roure, Sacconi, Sakalas, Salinas García, Sánchez Presedo, dos Santos, Savary, Schapira, Scheele, Schulz, Segelström, Sifunakis, Stihler, Stockmann, Swoboda, Szejna, Tarabella, Titley, Trautmann, Tzampazi, Van Lancker, Vaugrenard, Vergnaud, Vincenzi, Walter, Weber Henri, Weiler, Westlund, Wiersma, Willmott, Xenogiannakopoulou, Yañez-Barnuevo García

UEN: Angelilli, Aylward, Camre, Crowley, Krasts, La Russa, Ó Neachtain, Ryan, Vaidere, Zīle

Verts/ALE: Aubert, Auken, Beer, Bennahmias, Breyer, Cohn-Bendit, Cramer, Evans Jillian, Flautre, Frassoni, de Groen-Kouwenhoven, Hammerstein Mintz, Harms, Hassi, Horáček, Hudghton, Isler Béguin, Jonckheer, Kallenbach, Kusstatscher, Lagendijk, Lambert, Lichtenberger, Lipietz, Lucas, Özdemir, Onesta, Romeva i Rueda, Rühle, Schlyter, Schmidt, Schroedter, Smith, Staes, Trüpel, Turmes, Voggenhuber

Against: 146

ALDE: Alvaro, Andrejevs, Andria, Birutis, Bonino, Bowles, Budreikaitė, Busk, Chatzimarkakis, Davies, Duff, Duquesne, Ek, Fourtou, Gentvilas, Guardans Cambó, Hall, Hennis-Plasschaert, in 't Veld, Jensen, Juknevičienė, Koch-Mehrin, Krahmer, Kułakowski, Lambsdorff, Lax, Ludford, Lynne, Malmström, Manders, Matsakis, Mulder, Newton Dunn, Neyts-Uyttebroeck, Onyszkiewicz, Oviir, Resetarits, Ries, Riis-Jørgensen, Schuth, Starkevičiūtė, Szent-Iványi, Wallis, Watson

IND/DEM: Grabowski, Krupa, Pęk, Piotrowski, Rogalski, Tomczak, Zapałowski, Železný

NI: Baco, Belohorská, Bobošíková, Chruszcz, Czarnecki Marek Aleksander, Czarnecki Ryszard, Giertych, Helmer, Kozlík, Masiel, Rutowicz, Wojciechowski Bernard Piotr

PPE-DE: Ashworth, Atkins, Beazley, Bradbourn, Březina, Bushill-Matthews, Cabrnoch, Callanan, Cederschiöld, Chichester, Deß, Dombrovskis, Dover, Duchoň, Evans Jonathan, Fajmon, Fjellner, Gaľa, Hannan, Heaton-Harris, Hökmark, Hudacký, Hybášková, Ibrisagic, Jackson, Kamall, Kirkhope, Kušķis, McMillan-Scott, Mikolášik, Nicholson, Ouzký, Parish, Pleštinská, Protasiewicz, Purvis, Roithová, Škottová, Stevenson, Strejček, Sturdy, Tannock, Van Orden, Vlasák, Wijkman, Záborská, Zahradil, Zatloukal, Zieleniec, Zvěřina

PSE: Beňová, Dobolyi, Fazakas, Geringer de Oedenberg, Gierek, Golik, Grabowska, Gurmai, Herczog, Ilves, Kuc, Mikko, Pinior, Rosati, Siwiec, Tabajdi, Tarand

UEN: Bielan, Didžiokas, Foltyn-Kubicka, Janowski, Kamiński, Kristovskis, Kuźmiuk, Libicki, Muscardini, Pavilionis, Podkański, Roszkowski, Szymański, Wojciechowski Janusz

Verts/ALE: Ždanoka

Abstention: 4

ALDE: Letta

IND/DEM: Coûteaux

PSE: Koterec, Liberadzki

10.   Gebhardt report A6-0409/2005

Amendments 372 + 390

For: 262

ALDE: Cavada, Chiesa, Cornillet, De Sarnez, Gibault, Griesbeck, Harkin, Laperrouze, Lehideux, Morillon, Ortuondo Larrea, Polfer

GUE/NGL: Adamou, Agnoletto, Bertinotti, Brie, Catania, de Brún, Figueiredo, Flasarová, Guerreiro, Guidoni, Henin, Kaufmann, Kohlíček, Krarup, Liotard, Manolakou, Markov, Maštálka, Meijer, Meyer Pleite, Morgantini, Musacchio, Pafilis, Papadimoulis, Pflüger, Portas, Ransdorf, Remek, Rizzo, Seppänen, Sjöstedt, Strož, Toussas, Triantaphyllides, Uca, Verges, Wagenknecht, Wurtz, Zimmer

IND/DEM: Batten, Bonde, Borghezio, Clark, Farage, Goudin, Knapman, Louis, Lundgren, Nattrass, Sinnott, Speroni, Titford, Wise, Wohlin

NI: Allister, Battilocchio, Dillen, Gollnisch, Lang, Le Pen Jean-Marie, Le Pen Marine, Le Rachinel, Martin Hans-Peter, Martinez, Romagnoli, Schenardi, Vanhecke

PSE: Andersson, Arif, Arnaoutakis, Assis, Attard-Montalto, Ayala Sender, Badia I Cutchet, Barón Crespo, Batzeli, Beglitis, Berès, van den Berg, Berger, Berlinguer, Berman, Bersani, Bösch, Bono, Bourzai, Bozkurt, Bullmann, van den Burg, Busquin, Capoulas Santos, Carlotti, Carnero González, Casaca, Castex, Cercas, Christensen, Corbey, Correia, Cottigny, D'Alema, De Keyser, De Rossa, Désir, De Vits, Díez González, Douay, Dührkop Dührkop, El Khadraoui, Estrela, Ettl, Falbr, Fava, Fernandes, Ferreira Anne, Ferreira Elisa, Fruteau, García Pérez, Gebhardt, Glante, Gomes, Grabowska, Grech, Gröner, Groote, Guy-Quint, Hänsch, Hamon, Hasse Ferreira, Haug, Hazan, Hedh, Hedkvist Petersen, Hughes, Hutchinson, Jöns, Jørgensen, Kindermann, Krehl, Kreissl-Dörfler, Kristensen, Kuc, Kuhne, Laignel, Lambrinidis, Lavarra, Le Foll, Leichtfried, Leinen, Lienemann, Madeira, Maňka, Mann Erika, Martínez Martínez, Masip Hidalgo, Mastenbroek, Matsouka, Medina Ortega, Menéndez del Valle, Miguélez Ramos, Moreno Sánchez, Moscovici, Muscat, Myller, Napoletano, Navarro, Obiols i Germà, Öger, Paasilinna, Pahor, Paleckis, Panzeri, Patrie, Peillon, Piecyk, Poignant, Prets, Rapkay, Rasmussen, Reynaud, Riera Madurell, Rocard, Rothe, Roure, Sacconi, Sakalas, Salinas García, Sánchez Presedo, dos Santos, Savary, Schapira, Scheele, Schulz, Segelström, Sifunakis, Stockmann, Swoboda, Tarabella, Trautmann, Tzampazi, Van Lancker, Vaugrenard, Vergnaud, Vincenzi, Walter, Weber Henri, Weiler, Westlund, Wiersma, Xenogiannakopoulou, Yañez-Barnuevo García, Zingaretti

UEN: Camre

Verts/ALE: Aubert, Auken, Beer, Bennahmias, Breyer, Cohn-Bendit, Cramer, Evans Jillian, Flautre, Frassoni, de Groen-Kouwenhoven, Hammerstein Mintz, Harms, Hassi, Horáček, Hudghton, Isler Béguin, Jonckheer, Kallenbach, Kusstatscher, Lagendijk, Lambert, Lichtenberger, Lipietz, Lucas, Özdemir, Onesta, Romeva i Rueda, Rühle, Schlyter, Schmidt, Schroedter, Smith, Staes, Trüpel, Turmes, Voggenhuber

Against: 381

ALDE: Alvaro, Andrejevs, Andria, Attwooll, Beaupuy, Birutis, Bonino, Bourlanges, Bowles, Budreikaitė, Busk, Chatzimarkakis, Cocilovo, Costa, Davies, Deprez, Di Pietro, Drčar Murko, Duff, Duquesne, Ek, Fourtou, Gentvilas, Geremek, Guardans Cambó, Hall, Hennis-Plasschaert, in 't Veld, Jäätteenmäki, Jensen, Juknevičienė, Koch-Mehrin, Krahmer, Kułakowski, Lambsdorff, Lax, Letta, Ludford, Lynne, Malmström, Manders, Matsakis, Mulder, Newton Dunn, Neyts-Uyttebroeck, Onyszkiewicz, Oviir, Pistelli, Prodi, Resetarits, Ries, Riis-Jørgensen, Schuth, Staniszewska, Starkevičiūtė, Sterckx, Szent-Iványi, Takkula, Väyrynen, Virrankoski, Wallis, Watson

IND/DEM: Belder, Blokland, Grabowski, Krupa, Pęk, Piotrowski, Rogalski, Tomczak, Zapałowski, Železný

NI: Baco, Belohorská, Bobošíková, Chruszcz, Czarnecki Marek Aleksander, Czarnecki Ryszard, Giertych, Helmer, Kozlík, Masiel, Rivera, Rutowicz, Wojciechowski Bernard Piotr

PPE-DE: Albertini, Andrikienė, Ashworth, Atkins, Audy, Ayuso González, Bachelot-Narquin, Barsi-Pataky, Bauer, Beazley, Becsey, Belet, Berend, Böge, Bonsignore, Bradbourn, Braghetto, Brejc, Brepoels, Březina, Brok, Brunetta, Bushill-Matthews, Busuttil, Buzek, Cabrnoch, Callanan, Casa, Caspary, Castiglione, del Castillo Vera, Cederschiöld, Cesa, Chichester, Chmielewski, Coelho, Coveney, Daul, Dehaene, Demetriou, Descamps, Deß, De Veyrac, Díaz de Mera García Consuegra, Dimitrakopoulos, Dionisi, Dombrovskis, Doorn, Dover, Doyle, Duchoň, Duka-Zólyomi, Ebner, Ehler, Elles, Eurlings, Evans Jonathan, Fajmon, Ferber, Fjellner, Florenz, Fraga Estévez, Freitas, Friedrich, Gahler, Gál, Gaľa, Galeote Quecedo, García-Margallo y Marfil, Garriga Polledo, Gaubert, Gauzès, Gewalt, Gklavakis, Glattfelder, Goepel, Gomolka, Graça Moura, Gräßle, de Grandes Pascual, Grosch, Grossetête, Guellec, Gutiérrez-Cortines, Gyürk, Handzlik, Hannan, Harbour, Hatzidakis, Heaton-Harris, Hennicot-Schoepges, Herranz García, Herrero-Tejedor, Hieronymi, Higgins, Hökmark, Hoppenstedt, Hudacký, Hybášková, Ibrisagic, Itälä, Iturgaiz Angulo, Jackson, Jałowiecki, Járóka, Jarzembowski, Jeggle, Jordan Cizelj, Kaczmarek, Kamall, Karas, Kasoulides, Kelam, Kirkhope, Klamt, Klaß, Koch, Konrad, Korhola, Kratsa-Tsagaropoulou, Kudrycka, Kušķis, Lamassoure, Langen, Langendries, Lauk, Lechner, Lehne, Lewandowski, Liese, López-Istúriz White, Lulling, Maat, McGuinness, McMillan-Scott, Mann Thomas, Marques, Martens, Mathieu, Mato Adrover, Matsis, Mauro, Mavrommatis, Mayer, Mayor Oreja, Méndez de Vigo, Mikolášik, Millán Mon, Mitchell, Montoro Romero, Musotto, Nassauer, Nicholson, Niebler, van Nistelrooij, Novak, Olajos, Olbrycht, Oomen-Ruijten, Őry, Ouzký, Pack, Panayotopoulos-Cassiotou, Papastamkos, Parish, Peterle, Pieper, Pīks, Pinheiro, Pirker, Piskorski, Pleštinská, Poettering, Pomés Ruiz, Posselt, Protasiewicz, Purvis, Queiró, Rack, Radwan, Reul, Roithová, Rudi Ubeda, Rübig, Saïfi, Salafranca Sánchez-Neyra, Samaras, Sartori, Saryusz-Wolski, Schierhuber, Schmitt, Schnellhardt, Schöpflin, Schröder, Schwab, Seeber, Seeberg, Siekierski, Silva Peneda, Škottová, Sommer, Sonik, Spautz, Stauner, Stevenson, Strejček, Stubb, Sturdy, Sudre, Surján, Szájer, Tajani, Tannock, Thyssen, Toubon, Trakatellis, Ulmer, Vakalis, Van Orden, Varela Suanzes-Carpegna, Varvitsiotis, Vatanen, Vernola, Vidal-Quadras Roca, Vlasák, Weber Manfred, Weisgerber, Wieland, Wijkman, Wortmann-Kool, Záborská, Zahradil, Zaleski, Zappalà, Zatloukal, Zieleniec, Zvěřina, Zwiefka

PSE: Beňová, Cashman, Corbett, Dobolyi, Evans Robert, Fazakas, Ford, Geringer de Oedenberg, Gierek, Golik, Gurmai, Herczog, Honeyball, Howitt, Ilves, Kinnock, Kósáné Kovács, Lehtinen, Liberadzki, McAvan, McCarthy, Martin David, Mikko, Moraes, Morgan, Pinior, Rosati, Siwiec, Stihler, Szejna, Tabajdi, Tarand, Titley, Willmott

UEN: Angelilli, Aylward, Bielan, Crowley, Didžiokas, Foltyn-Kubicka, Janowski, Kamiński, Krasts, Kristovskis, Kuźmiuk, La Russa, Libicki, Muscardini, Ó Neachtain, Pavilionis, Podkański, Roszkowski, Ryan, Szymański, Vaidere, Wojciechowski Janusz, Zīle

Verts/ALE: Ždanoka

Abstention: 4

ALDE: Toia

IND/DEM: Coûteaux

NI: Mote

PSE: Koterec

Corrections to votes

Against: Richard Corbett

11.   Gebhardt report A6-0409/2005

Amendment 325

For: 262

ALDE: Bourlanges, Cavada, Chiesa, Cornillet, De Sarnez, Gibault, Griesbeck, Harkin, Laperrouze, Lehideux, Morillon, Ortuondo Larrea, Polfer

GUE/NGL: Adamou, Agnoletto, Bertinotti, Brie, Catania, de Brún, Figueiredo, Flasarová, Guerreiro, Guidoni, Henin, Kaufmann, Kohlíček, Krarup, Liotard, Manolakou, Markov, Maštálka, Meijer, Meyer Pleite, Morgantini, Musacchio, Pafilis, Papadimoulis, Pflüger, Portas, Ransdorf, Remek, Rizzo, Seppänen, Sjöstedt, Strož, Toussas, Triantaphyllides, Uca, Verges, Wagenknecht, Wurtz, Zimmer

IND/DEM: Batten, Bloom, Bonde, Borghezio, Clark, Farage, Goudin, Knapman, Louis, Lundgren, Nattrass, Sinnott, Speroni, Titford, Wise, Wohlin

NI: Allister, Battilocchio, Dillen, Gollnisch, Lang, Le Pen Jean-Marie, Le Pen Marine, Le Rachinel, Martin Hans-Peter, Martinez, Romagnoli, Schenardi, Vanhecke

PSE: Andersson, Arif, Arnaoutakis, Attard-Montalto, Ayala Sender, Badia I Cutchet, Barón Crespo, Batzeli, Beglitis, Berès, van den Berg, Berger, Berlinguer, Berman, Bersani, Bösch, Bono, Bourzai, Bozkurt, Bullmann, van den Burg, Busquin, Capoulas Santos, Carlotti, Carnero González, Casaca, Castex, Cercas, Christensen, Corbett, Corbey, Correia, Cottigny, D'Alema, De Keyser, De Rossa, Désir, De Vits, Díez González, Douay, Dührkop Dührkop, El Khadraoui, Estrela, Ettl, Falbr, Fava, Fernandes, Ferreira Anne, Ferreira Elisa, Fruteau, García Pérez, Gebhardt, Glante, Gomes, Grech, Gröner, Groote, Guy-Quint, Hänsch, Hamon, Hasse Ferreira, Haug, Hazan, Hedh, Hedkvist Petersen, Hughes, Hutchinson, Jöns, Jørgensen, Kindermann, Krehl, Kreissl-Dörfler, Kristensen, Kuc, Kuhne, Laignel, Lambrinidis, Lavarra, Le Foll, Leichtfried, Leinen, Lienemann, Madeira, Maňka, Mann Erika, Martínez Martínez, Masip Hidalgo, Mastenbroek, Matsouka, Medina Ortega, Menéndez del Valle, Miguélez Ramos, Moreno Sánchez, Moscovici, Muscat, Myller, Napoletano, Navarro, Obiols i Germà, Öger, Paasilinna, Paleckis, Panzeri, Patrie, Peillon, Piecyk, Poignant, Prets, Rapkay, Rasmussen, Reynaud, Riera Madurell, Rocard, Rothe, Roure, Sacconi, Sakalas, Salinas García, Sánchez Presedo, dos Santos, Savary, Schapira, Scheele, Schulz, Segelström, Sifunakis, Stockmann, Swoboda, Tarabella, Trautmann, Tzampazi, Van Lancker, Vaugrenard, Vergnaud, Vincenzi, Walter, Weber Henri, Weiler, Westlund, Wiersma, Xenogiannakopoulou, Yañez-Barnuevo García, Zingaretti

UEN: Camre

Verts/ALE: Aubert, Auken, Beer, Bennahmias, Breyer, Cohn-Bendit, Cramer, Evans Jillian, Flautre, Frassoni, de Groen-Kouwenhoven, Hammerstein Mintz, Harms, Hassi, Horáček, Hudghton, Isler Béguin, Jonckheer, Kallenbach, Kusstatscher, Lagendijk, Lambert, Lichtenberger, Lipietz, Lucas, Özdemir, Onesta, Romeva i Rueda, Rühle, Schlyter, Schmidt, Schroedter, Smith, Staes, Trüpel, Turmes, Voggenhuber

Against: 380

ALDE: Alvaro, Andrejevs, Andria, Attwooll, Beaupuy, Birutis, Bonino, Bowles, Budreikaitė, Busk, Chatzimarkakis, Cocilovo, Costa, Davies, Deprez, Di Pietro, Drčar Murko, Duff, Duquesne, Ek, Fourtou, Gentvilas, Geremek, Guardans Cambó, Hall, Hennis-Plasschaert, in 't Veld, Jäätteenmäki, Jensen, Juknevičienė, Koch-Mehrin, Krahmer, Kułakowski, Lambsdorff, Lax, Letta, Ludford, Lynne, Malmström, Manders, Matsakis, Mulder, Newton Dunn, Neyts-Uyttebroeck, Onyszkiewicz, Oviir, Pistelli, Prodi, Resetarits, Ries, Riis-Jørgensen, Schuth, Staniszewska, Starkevičiūtė, Sterckx, Szent-Iványi, Takkula, Väyrynen, Virrankoski, Wallis, Watson

IND/DEM: Belder, Blokland, Grabowski, Krupa, Pęk, Piotrowski, Rogalski, Tomczak, Zapałowski, Železný

NI: Baco, Belohorská, Bobošíková, Chruszcz, Czarnecki Marek Aleksander, Czarnecki Ryszard, Giertych, Helmer, Kozlík, Masiel, Rivera, Rutowicz, Wojciechowski Bernard Piotr

PPE-DE: Albertini, Andrikienė, Ashworth, Atkins, Audy, Ayuso González, Bachelot-Narquin, Barsi-Pataky, Bauer, Beazley, Becsey, Belet, Berend, Böge, Bonsignore, Bradbourn, Braghetto, Brejc, Brepoels, Březina, Brok, Brunetta, Bushill-Matthews, Busuttil, Buzek, Cabrnoch, Callanan, Casa, Caspary, Castiglione, del Castillo Vera, Cederschiöld, Cesa, Chichester, Chmielewski, Coelho, Coveney, Daul, Dehaene, Demetriou, Descamps, Deß, De Veyrac, Díaz de Mera García Consuegra, Dimitrakopoulos, Dionisi, Dombrovskis, Doorn, Dover, Doyle, Duchoň, Duka-Zólyomi, Ebner, Ehler, Elles, Eurlings, Evans Jonathan, Fajmon, Ferber, Fjellner, Florenz, Fraga Estévez, Freitas, Friedrich, Gahler, Gál, Gaľa, Galeote Quecedo, García-Margallo y Marfil, Garriga Polledo, Gaubert, Gauzès, Gewalt, Gklavakis, Glattfelder, Goepel, Gomolka, Graça Moura, Gräßle, de Grandes Pascual, Grosch, Grossetête, Guellec, Gutiérrez-Cortines, Gyürk, Handzlik, Hannan, Harbour, Hatzidakis, Heaton-Harris, Hennicot-Schoepges, Herranz García, Herrero-Tejedor, Hieronymi, Higgins, Hökmark, Hoppenstedt, Hudacký, Hybášková, Ibrisagic, Itälä, Iturgaiz Angulo, Jackson, Jałowiecki, Járóka, Jarzembowski, Jeggle, Jordan Cizelj, Kaczmarek, Kamall, Karas, Kasoulides, Kelam, Kirkhope, Klamt, Klaß, Koch, Konrad, Korhola, Kratsa-Tsagaropoulou, Kudrycka, Kušķis, Lamassoure, Langen, Langendries, Lauk, Lechner, Lehne, Lewandowski, Liese, López-Istúriz White, Lulling, Maat, McGuinness, McMillan-Scott, Mann Thomas, Marques, Martens, Mathieu, Mato Adrover, Matsis, Mauro, Mavrommatis, Mayer, Mayor Oreja, Méndez de Vigo, Mikolášik, Millán Mon, Mitchell, Montoro Romero, Musotto, Nassauer, Nicholson, Niebler, van Nistelrooij, Novak, Olajos, Olbrycht, Oomen-Ruijten, Őry, Ouzký, Pack, Panayotopoulos-Cassiotou, Papastamkos, Parish, Peterle, Pieper, Pīks, Pinheiro, Pirker, Piskorski, Pleštinská, Poettering, Pomés Ruiz, Posselt, Protasiewicz, Purvis, Queiró, Rack, Radwan, Reul, Roithová, Rudi Ubeda, Rübig, Saïfi, Salafranca Sánchez-Neyra, Samaras, Sartori, Saryusz-Wolski, Schierhuber, Schmitt, Schnellhardt, Schöpflin, Schröder, Schwab, Seeber, Seeberg, Siekierski, Silva Peneda, Škottová, Sommer, Sonik, Spautz, Stauner, Stevenson, Strejček, Stubb, Sturdy, Sudre, Surján, Szájer, Tajani, Tannock, Thyssen, Toubon, Trakatellis, Ulmer, Vakalis, Van Orden, Varela Suanzes-Carpegna, Varvitsiotis, Vatanen, Vernola, Vidal-Quadras Roca, Vlasák, Weber Manfred, Weisgerber, Wieland, Wijkman, Wortmann-Kool, Záborská, Zahradil, Zaleski, Zappalà, Zatloukal, Zieleniec, Zvěřina, Zwiefka

PSE: Beňová, Cashman, Dobolyi, Evans Robert, Fazakas, Ford, Geringer de Oedenberg, Gierek, Golik, Grabowska, Gurmai, Herczog, Honeyball, Howitt, Ilves, Kinnock, Kósáné Kovács, Koterec, Lehtinen, McAvan, McCarthy, Martin David, Mikko, Moraes, Morgan, Pinior, Rosati, Siwiec, Stihler, Szejna, Tabajdi, Tarand, Titley, Willmott

UEN: Angelilli, Aylward, Bielan, Crowley, Didžiokas, Foltyn-Kubicka, Janowski, Kamiński, Krasts, Kristovskis, Kuźmiuk, La Russa, Libicki, Muscardini, Ó Neachtain, Pavilionis, Podkański, Roszkowski, Ryan, Szymański, Vaidere, Wojciechowski Janusz, Zīle

Verts/ALE: Ždanoka

Abstention: 6

ALDE: Toia

IND/DEM: Coûteaux, de Villiers

NI: Mote

PSE: Liberadzki, Pahor

Corrections to votes

Against: Richard Corbett

12.   Gebhardt report A6-0409/2005

Amendment 355

For: 163

ALDE: Chiesa, Harkin, Ortuondo Larrea

GUE/NGL: Adamou, Agnoletto, Bertinotti, Brie, Catania, de Brún, Figueiredo, Flasarová, Guerreiro, Guidoni, Henin, Kaufmann, Kohlíček, Krarup, Liotard, Manolakou, Markov, Maštálka, Meijer, Meyer Pleite, Morgantini, Musacchio, Pafilis, Papadimoulis, Pflüger, Portas, Ransdorf, Remek, Rizzo, Seppänen, Sjöstedt, Strož, Toussas, Triantaphyllides, Uca, Verges, Wagenknecht, Wurtz, Zimmer

IND/DEM: Batten, Bloom, Bonde, Borghezio, Clark, Farage, Goudin, Knapman, Louis, Lundgren, Nattrass, Sinnott, Speroni, Titford, Wise, Wohlin

NI: Allister, Gollnisch, Lang, Le Pen Jean-Marie, Le Pen Marine, Le Rachinel, Martin Hans-Peter, Martinez, Romagnoli, Schenardi

PPE-DE: Pomés Ruiz

PSE: Arif, Arnaoutakis, Batzeli, Beglitis, Berès, Berger, Berlinguer, Bono, Bourzai, Bullmann, Busquin, Carlotti, Castex, Cottigny, D'Alema, De Keyser, Désir, De Vits, Douay, Ferreira Anne, Fruteau, Gomes, Guy-Quint, Hamon, Hazan, Hutchinson, Laignel, Lambrinidis, Le Foll, Lienemann, Martínez Martínez, Matsouka, Moscovici, Napoletano, Navarro, Patrie, Peillon, Piecyk, Poignant, Reynaud, Rocard, Rothe, Roure, Sacconi, Savary, Schapira, Scheele, Sifunakis, Tarabella, Trautmann, Tzampazi, Vaugrenard, Vergnaud, Weber Henri, Xenogiannakopoulou

UEN: Camre

Verts/ALE: Aubert, Auken, Beer, Bennahmias, Breyer, Cohn-Bendit, Cramer, Evans Jillian, Flautre, Frassoni, de Groen-Kouwenhoven, Hammerstein Mintz, Harms, Hassi, Horáček, Hudghton, Isler Béguin, Jonckheer, Kallenbach, Kusstatscher, Lagendijk, Lambert, Lichtenberger, Lipietz, Lucas, Özdemir, Onesta, Romeva i Rueda, Rühle, Schlyter, Schmidt, Schroedter, Smith, Staes, Trüpel, Turmes, Voggenhuber, Ždanoka

Against: 360

ALDE: Alvaro, Andrejevs, Attwooll, Birutis, Bonino, Bourlanges, Bowles, Budreikaitė, Busk, Chatzimarkakis, Cornillet, Davies, Deprez, Drčar Murko, Duff, Duquesne, Ek, Fourtou, Gentvilas, Geremek, Guardans Cambó, Hall, Hennis-Plasschaert, in 't Veld, Jäätteenmäki, Jensen, Juknevičienė, Koch-Mehrin, Krahmer, Kułakowski, Lambsdorff, Lax, Ludford, Lynne, Malmström, Manders, Matsakis, Mulder, Newton Dunn, Neyts-Uyttebroeck, Onyszkiewicz, Oviir, Resetarits, Ries, Riis-Jørgensen, Schuth, Staniszewska, Starkevičiūtė, Sterckx, Szent-Iványi, Takkula, Virrankoski, Wallis, Watson

IND/DEM: Belder, Blokland, Grabowski, Krupa, Pęk, Piotrowski, Rogalski, Tomczak, Zapałowski, Železný

NI: Baco, Belohorská, Bobošíková, Chruszcz, Czarnecki Marek Aleksander, Czarnecki Ryszard, Dillen, Giertych, Helmer, Kozlík, Masiel, Rivera, Rutowicz, Vanhecke, Wojciechowski Bernard Piotr

PPE-DE: Albertini, Andrikienė, Ashworth, Atkins, Audy, Ayuso González, Bachelot-Narquin, Barsi-Pataky, Bauer, Beazley, Becsey, Belet, Berend, Böge, Bonsignore, Bradbourn, Braghetto, Brejc, Brepoels, Březina, Brok, Brunetta, Bushill-Matthews, Busuttil, Buzek, Cabrnoch, Callanan, Casa, Caspary, Castiglione, del Castillo Vera, Cederschiöld, Cesa, Chichester, Chmielewski, Coelho, Coveney, Daul, Dehaene, Demetriou, Descamps, Deß, De Veyrac, Díaz de Mera García Consuegra, Dimitrakopoulos, Dionisi, Dombrovskis, Doorn, Dover, Doyle, Duchoň, Duka-Zólyomi, Ebner, Ehler, Elles, Eurlings, Evans Jonathan, Fajmon, Ferber, Fjellner, Florenz, Fraga Estévez, Freitas, Friedrich, Gahler, Gál, Gaľa, Galeote Quecedo, García-Margallo y Marfil, Garriga Polledo, Gaubert, Gauzès, Gewalt, Gklavakis, Glattfelder, Goepel, Gomolka, Graça Moura, Gräßle, de Grandes Pascual, Grosch, Grossetête, Guellec, Gutiérrez-Cortines, Gyürk, Handzlik, Hannan, Harbour, Hatzidakis, Heaton-Harris, Hennicot-Schoepges, Herranz García, Herrero-Tejedor, Hieronymi, Higgins, Hökmark, Hoppenstedt, Hudacký, Hybášková, Ibrisagic, Itälä, Iturgaiz Angulo, Jackson, Jałowiecki, Járóka, Jarzembowski, Jeggle, Jordan Cizelj, Kaczmarek, Kamall, Karas, Kasoulides, Kelam, Kirkhope, Klamt, Klaß, Koch, Konrad, Korhola, Kratsa-Tsagaropoulou, Kudrycka, Kušķis, Lamassoure, Langen, Langendries, Lauk, Lechner, Lehne, Lewandowski, Liese, López-Istúriz White, Lulling, Maat, McGuinness, McMillan-Scott, Mann Thomas, Marques, Martens, Mathieu, Mato Adrover, Matsis, Mauro, Mavrommatis, Mayer, Mayor Oreja, Méndez de Vigo, Mikolášik, Millán Mon, Mitchell, Montoro Romero, Musotto, Nassauer, Nicholson, Niebler, van Nistelrooij, Novak, Olajos, Olbrycht, Oomen-Ruijten, Őry, Ouzký, Pack, Panayotopoulos-Cassiotou, Papastamkos, Parish, Peterle, Pieper, Pīks, Pinheiro, Pirker, Piskorski, Pleštinská, Poettering, Posselt, Protasiewicz, Purvis, Queiró, Rack, Radwan, Reul, Roithová, Rudi Ubeda, Rübig, Saïfi, Salafranca Sánchez-Neyra, Samaras, Sartori, Saryusz-Wolski, Schierhuber, Schmitt, Schnellhardt, Schöpflin, Schröder, Schwab, Seeber, Seeberg, Siekierski, Silva Peneda, Škottová, Sommer, Sonik, Spautz, Stauner, Stevenson, Strejček, Stubb, Sturdy, Sudre, Surján, Szájer, Tajani, Tannock, Thyssen, Toubon, Trakatellis, Ulmer, Vakalis, Van Orden, Varela Suanzes-Carpegna, Varvitsiotis, Vatanen, Vernola, Vidal-Quadras Roca, Vlasák, Weber Manfred, Weisgerber, Wieland, Wijkman, Wortmann-Kool, Záborská, Zahradil, Zaleski, Zappalà, Zatloukal, Zieleniec, Zvěřina, Zwiefka

PSE: Dobolyi, Fazakas, Geringer de Oedenberg, Gierek, Golik, Grabowska, Gurmai, Herczog, Ilves, Kuc, Lehtinen, Liberadzki, Mann Erika, Mikko, Pinior, Rosati, Siwiec, Szejna, Tabajdi, Tarand

UEN: Angelilli, Aylward, Bielan, Crowley, Didžiokas, Foltyn-Kubicka, Janowski, Kamiński, Krasts, Kristovskis, Kuźmiuk, La Russa, Libicki, Muscardini, Musumeci, Ó Neachtain, Pavilionis, Podkański, Roszkowski, Ryan, Szymański, Vaidere, Wojciechowski Janusz, Zīle

Abstention: 125

ALDE: Andria, Beaupuy, Cavada, Cocilovo, Costa, De Sarnez, Di Pietro, Gibault, Griesbeck, Laperrouze, Lehideux, Letta, Morillon, Pistelli, Polfer, Prodi, Toia, Väyrynen

IND/DEM: Coûteaux, de Villiers

NI: Battilocchio, Mote

PSE: Andersson, Assis, Attard-Montalto, Ayala Sender, Badia I Cutchet, Barón Crespo, Beňová, van den Berg, Berman, Bersani, Bösch, Bozkurt, van den Burg, Capoulas Santos, Carnero González, Casaca, Cashman, Cercas, Christensen, Corbett, Corbey, Correia, De Rossa, Díez González, Dührkop Dührkop, El Khadraoui, Estrela, Ettl, Evans Robert, Falbr, Fava, Fernandes, Ferreira Elisa, Ford, García Pérez, Gebhardt, Goebbels, Grech, Gröner, Groote, Hänsch, Hasse Ferreira, Haug, Hedh, Hedkvist Petersen, Honeyball, Howitt, Hughes, Jöns, Jørgensen, Kindermann, Kinnock, Kósáné Kovács, Koterec, Krehl, Kreissl-Dörfler, Kristensen, Kuhne, Lavarra, Leichtfried, Leinen, McAvan, McCarthy, Madeira, Maňka, Martin David, Masip Hidalgo, Mastenbroek, Medina Ortega, Menéndez del Valle, Miguélez Ramos, Moraes, Moreno Sánchez, Morgan, Muscat, Myller, Öger, Paasilinna, Pahor, Paleckis, Panzeri, Prets, Rapkay, Rasmussen, Riera Madurell, Rouček, Sakalas, Salinas García, Sánchez Presedo, dos Santos, Segelström, Stihler, Stockmann, Titley, Van Lancker, Vincenzi, Walter, Weiler, Westlund, Wiersma, Willmott, Yañez-Barnuevo García, Zingaretti

13.   Gebhardt report A6-0409/2005

Amendment 78

For: 434

ALDE: Andria, Attwooll, Beaupuy, Bourlanges, Cavada, Chiesa, Cocilovo, Cornillet, Costa, Deprez, De Sarnez, Di Pietro, Drčar Murko, Duquesne, Gibault, Griesbeck, Guardans Cambó, Harkin, Jäätteenmäki, Laperrouze, Lehideux, Morillon, Ortuondo Larrea, Pistelli, Polfer, Prodi, Ries, Starkevičiūtė, Takkula, Toia, Väyrynen, Virrankoski

GUE/NGL: Adamou, Agnoletto, Bertinotti, Brie, Catania, de Brún, Figueiredo, Flasarová, Guerreiro, Guidoni, Henin, Kaufmann, Kohlíček, Krarup, Liotard, Manolakou, Markov, Maštálka, Meijer, Meyer Pleite, Morgantini, Musacchio, Pafilis, Papadimoulis, Pflüger, Portas, Ransdorf, Remek, Rizzo, Seppänen, Sjöstedt, Strož, Toussas, Triantaphyllides, Uca, Verges, Wagenknecht, Wurtz, Zimmer

IND/DEM: Batten, Belder, Blokland, Bloom, Bonde, Borghezio, Clark, Farage, Goudin, Knapman, Lundgren, Nattrass, Sinnott, Speroni, Titford, Wise, Wohlin

NI: Allister, Battilocchio, Dillen, Gollnisch, Lang, Le Pen Jean-Marie, Le Pen Marine, Le Rachinel, Martin Hans-Peter, Martinez, Rivera, Romagnoli, Schenardi, Vanhecke

PPE-DE: Albertini, Audy, Bachelot-Narquin, Barsi-Pataky, Bauer, Becsey, Belet, Berend, Böge, Bonsignore, Braghetto, Brejc, Brepoels, Brok, Brunetta, Busuttil, Casa, Castiglione, Cesa, Coelho, Coveney, Daul, Dehaene, Demetriou, Descamps, De Veyrac, Dimitrakopoulos, Dionisi, Doyle, Duka-Zólyomi, Ebner, Ehler, Elles, Ferber, Florenz, Freitas, Friedrich, Gál, Gaubert, Gauzès, Gewalt, Gklavakis, Glattfelder, Goepel, Graça Moura, Grosch, Grossetête, Guellec, Gyürk, Harbour, Hatzidakis, Hennicot-Schoepges, Hieronymi, Higgins, Hoppenstedt, Itälä, Járóka, Jarzembowski, Jordan Cizelj, Karas, Kasoulides, Klamt, Klaß, Koch, Konrad, Korhola, Kratsa-Tsagaropoulou, Lamassoure, Langen, Langendries, Lehne, Liese, McGuinness, Mann Thomas, Marques, Mathieu, Matsis, Mavrommatis, Mayer, Mitchell, Musotto, Nassauer, Novak, Olajos, Oomen-Ruijten, Őry, Pack, Panayotopoulos-Cassiotou, Papastamkos, Peterle, Pieper, Pīks, Pinheiro, Pirker, Poettering, Posselt, Queiró, Rack, Radwan, Reul, Rübig, Saïfi, Samaras, Schierhuber, Schmitt, Schnellhardt, Schöpflin, Seeber, Seeberg, Silva Peneda, Sommer, Spautz, Stauner, Sudre, Surján, Szájer, Tajani, Thyssen, Toubon, Trakatellis, Vakalis, Varvitsiotis, Vernola, Weber Manfred, Wieland, Zappalà

PSE: Andersson, Arif, Arnaoutakis, Assis, Attard-Montalto, Ayala Sender, Badia I Cutchet, Barón Crespo, Batzeli, Beglitis, Berès, van den Berg, Berger, Berlinguer, Berman, Bersani, Bösch, Bono, Bourzai, Bozkurt, Bullmann, van den Burg, Busquin, Capoulas Santos, Carlotti, Carnero González, Casaca, Cashman, Castex, Cercas, Christensen, Corbett, Corbey, Correia, Cottigny, D'Alema, De Keyser, De Rossa, Désir, De Vits, Díez González, Douay, Dührkop Dührkop, El Khadraoui, Estrela, Ettl, Evans Robert, Falbr, Fava, Fernandes, Ferreira Anne, Ferreira Elisa, Ford, Fruteau, García Pérez, Gebhardt, Glante, Goebbels, Gomes, Grabowska, Grech, Gröner, Groote, Guy-Quint, Hänsch, Hamon, Hasse Ferreira, Haug, Hazan, Hedh, Hedkvist Petersen, Honeyball, Howitt, Hughes, Hutchinson, Jöns, Jørgensen, Kindermann, Kinnock, Koterec, Krehl, Kreissl-Dörfler, Kristensen, Kuhne, Laignel, Lambrinidis, Lavarra, Le Foll, Leichtfried, Leinen, Lienemann, McAvan, McCarthy, Madeira, Maňka, Mann Erika, Martin David, Martínez Martínez, Masip Hidalgo, Mastenbroek, Matsouka, Medina Ortega, Menéndez del Valle, Miguélez Ramos, Moraes, Moreno Sánchez, Morgan, Moscovici, Muscat, Myller, Napoletano, Navarro, Obiols i Germà, Öger, Paasilinna, Pahor, Paleckis, Panzeri, Patrie, Peillon, Piecyk, Poignant, Prets, Rapkay, Rasmussen, Reynaud, Riera Madurell, Rocard, Rothe, Rouček, Roure, Sacconi, Sakalas, Salinas García, Sánchez Presedo, Savary, Schapira, Scheele, Schulz, Segelström, Sifunakis, Stihler, Stockmann, Swoboda, Tarabella, Titley, Trautmann, Tzampazi, Van Lancker, Vaugrenard, Vergnaud, Vincenzi, Walter, Weber Henri, Weiler, Westlund, Wiersma, Willmott, Xenogiannakopoulou, Yañez-Barnuevo García, Zingaretti

UEN: Angelilli, Aylward, Camre, Crowley, La Russa, Muscardini, Musumeci, Ó Neachtain, Ryan

Verts/ALE: Aubert, Auken, Beer, Bennahmias, Breyer, Cohn-Bendit, Evans Jillian, Flautre, Frassoni, de Groen-Kouwenhoven, Hammerstein Mintz, Harms, Hassi, Horáček, Hudghton, Isler Béguin, Jonckheer, Kallenbach, Kusstatscher, Lagendijk, Lambert, Lichtenberger, Lipietz, Lucas, Özdemir, Onesta, Romeva i Rueda, Rühle, Schlyter, Schmidt, Schroedter, Smith, Staes, Trüpel, Voggenhuber, Ždanoka

Against: 207

ALDE: Alvaro, Andrejevs, Birutis, Bonino, Bowles, Budreikaitė, Busk, Chatzimarkakis, Davies, Duff, Ek, Fourtou, Gentvilas, Hall, Hennis-Plasschaert, in 't Veld, Jensen, Juknevičienė, Koch-Mehrin, Krahmer, Kułakowski, Lambsdorff, Lax, Ludford, Lynne, Malmström, Manders, Matsakis, Mulder, Newton Dunn, Neyts-Uyttebroeck, Onyszkiewicz, Oviir, Resetarits, Riis-Jørgensen, Schuth, Staniszewska, Sterckx, Szent-Iványi, Wallis, Watson

IND/DEM: Grabowski, Krupa, Pęk, Piotrowski, Rogalski, Tomczak, Zapałowski, Železný

NI: Baco, Belohorská, Bobošíková, Chruszcz, Czarnecki Marek Aleksander, Czarnecki Ryszard, Giertych, Helmer, Kozlík, Masiel, Rutowicz, Wojciechowski Bernard Piotr

PPE-DE: Andrikienė, Ashworth, Atkins, Ayuso González, Beazley, Bradbourn, Březina, Bushill-Matthews, Buzek, Cabrnoch, Callanan, Caspary, del Castillo Vera, Cederschiöld, Chichester, Chmielewski, Deß, Díaz de Mera García Consuegra, Dombrovskis, Doorn, Dover, Duchoň, Eurlings, Evans Jonathan, Fajmon, Fjellner, Fraga Estévez, Gahler, Gaľa, Galeote Quecedo, García-Margallo y Marfil, Garriga Polledo, Gomolka, Gräßle, de Grandes Pascual, Gutiérrez-Cortines, Handzlik, Hannan, Heaton-Harris, Herranz García, Herrero-Tejedor, Hökmark, Hudacký, Hybášková, Ibrisagic, Iturgaiz Angulo, Jackson, Jałowiecki, Jeggle, Kaczmarek, Kamall, Kelam, Kirkhope, Kudrycka, Kušķis, Lauk, Lewandowski, López-Istúriz White, Lulling, Maat, McMillan-Scott, Martens, Mato Adrover, Mauro, Mayor Oreja, Méndez de Vigo, Mikolášik, Millán Mon, Montoro Romero, Nicholson, Niebler, van Nistelrooij, Olbrycht, Ouzký, Parish, Piskorski, Pleštinská, Pomés Ruiz, Protasiewicz, Purvis, Roithová, Rudi Ubeda, Salafranca Sánchez-Neyra, Sartori, Saryusz-Wolski, Schröder, Schwab, Siekierski, Škottová, Sonik, Stevenson, Strejček, Stubb, Sturdy, Tannock, Ulmer, Van Orden, Varela Suanzes-Carpegna, Vatanen, Vidal-Quadras Roca, Vlasák, Weisgerber, Wijkman, Wortmann-Kool, Záborská, Zahradil, Zaleski, Zatloukal, Zieleniec, Zvěřina, Zwiefka

PSE: Beňová, Dobolyi, Fazakas, Geringer de Oedenberg, Gierek, Golik, Gurmai, Herczog, Ilves, Kuc, Lehtinen, Liberadzki, Mikko, Pinior, Rosati, Siwiec, Szejna, Tabajdi, Tarand

UEN: Bielan, Didžiokas, Foltyn-Kubicka, Janowski, Kamiński, Krasts, Kristovskis, Kuźmiuk, Libicki, Pavilionis, Podkański, Roszkowski, Szymański, Vaidere, Wojciechowski Janusz, Zīle

Abstention: 5

ALDE: Letta

IND/DEM: de Villiers

NI: Mote

PPE-DE: Lechner

PSE: Kósáné Kovács

14.   Gebhardt report A6-0409/2005

Amendment 357

For: 162

ALDE: Chiesa, Duquesne, Ortuondo Larrea

GUE/NGL: Adamou, Agnoletto, Bertinotti, Brie, Catania, de Brún, Figueiredo, Flasarová, Guerreiro, Guidoni, Henin, Kaufmann, Kohlíček, Krarup, Liotard, Manolakou, Markov, Maštálka, Meijer, Meyer Pleite, Morgantini, Musacchio, Pafilis, Papadimoulis, Pflüger, Portas, Ransdorf, Remek, Rizzo, Seppänen, Sjöstedt, Strož, Toussas, Triantaphyllides, Uca, Verges, Wagenknecht, Wurtz, Zimmer

IND/DEM: Batten, Bloom, Bonde, Borghezio, Clark, Farage, Knapman, Louis, Nattrass, Sinnott, Speroni, Titford, de Villiers, Wise, Wohlin

NI: Allister, Gollnisch, Lang, Le Pen Jean-Marie, Le Pen Marine, Le Rachinel, Martin Hans-Peter, Martinez, Romagnoli, Schenardi

PSE: Arif, Arnaoutakis, Batzeli, Beglitis, Berès, Berlinguer, Bono, Bourzai, Busquin, Capoulas Santos, Carlotti, Castex, Cottigny, D'Alema, De Keyser, Désir, De Vits, Douay, El Khadraoui, Estrela, Ferreira Anne, Fruteau, Goebbels, Gomes, Guy-Quint, Hamon, Hazan, Hutchinson, Laignel, Lambrinidis, Le Foll, Leichtfried, Lienemann, Martínez Martínez, Matsouka, Moscovici, Napoletano, Navarro, Patrie, Peillon, Piecyk, Poignant, Reynaud, Rocard, Roure, Sacconi, Savary, Schapira, Scheele, Sifunakis, Tarabella, Trautmann, Tzampazi, Vaugrenard, Vergnaud, Weber Henri, Xenogiannakopoulou

UEN: Camre

Verts/ALE: Aubert, Auken, Beer, Bennahmias, Breyer, Cohn-Bendit, Cramer, Evans Jillian, Flautre, Frassoni, de Groen-Kouwenhoven, Hammerstein Mintz, Harms, Hassi, Horáček, Hudghton, Isler Béguin, Jonckheer, Kallenbach, Kusstatscher, Lagendijk, Lambert, Lichtenberger, Lipietz, Lucas, Özdemir, Onesta, Romeva i Rueda, Rühle, Schlyter, Schmidt, Schroedter, Smith, Staes, Trüpel, Turmes, Voggenhuber

Against: 358

ALDE: Alvaro, Andrejevs, Birutis, Bonino, Bourlanges, Bowles, Budreikaitė, Busk, Chatzimarkakis, Cornillet, Davies, Deprez, Drčar Murko, Duff, Ek, Fourtou, Gentvilas, Geremek, Hall, Hennis-Plasschaert, in 't Veld, Jäätteenmäki, Jensen, Juknevičienė, Karim, Koch-Mehrin, Krahmer, Kułakowski, Lambsdorff, Lax, Ludford, Lynne, Malmström, Manders, Matsakis, Mulder, Newton Dunn, Neyts-Uyttebroeck, Onyszkiewicz, Oviir, Resetarits, Ries, Riis-Jørgensen, Schuth, Staniszewska, Starkevičiūtė, Sterckx, Szent-Iványi, Takkula, Väyrynen, Virrankoski, Wallis, Watson

IND/DEM: Belder, Blokland, Grabowski, Krupa, Pęk, Piotrowski, Rogalski, Tomczak, Zapałowski, Železný

NI: Baco, Belohorská, Bobošíková, Chruszcz, Czarnecki Marek Aleksander, Czarnecki Ryszard, Dillen, Giertych, Helmer, Kozlík, Masiel, Rutowicz, Vanhecke, Wojciechowski Bernard Piotr

PPE-DE: Albertini, Andrikienė, Ashworth, Atkins, Audy, Ayuso González, Bachelot-Narquin, Barsi-Pataky, Bauer, Beazley, Becsey, Belet, Berend, Böge, Bonsignore, Bradbourn, Braghetto, Brejc, Brepoels, Březina, Brok, Brunetta, Bushill-Matthews, Busuttil, Buzek, Cabrnoch, Callanan, Casa, Caspary, Castiglione, Cederschiöld, Cesa, Chichester, Chmielewski, Coelho, Coveney, Daul, Dehaene, Demetriou, Descamps, Deß, De Veyrac, Díaz de Mera García Consuegra, Dimitrakopoulos, Dionisi, Dombrovskis, Doorn, Dover, Doyle, Duchoň, Duka-Zólyomi, Ebner, Ehler, Elles, Eurlings, Evans Jonathan, Fajmon, Ferber, Fjellner, Florenz, Fraga Estévez, Freitas, Friedrich, Gahler, Gál, Gaľa, Galeote Quecedo, García-Margallo y Marfil, Garriga Polledo, Gaubert, Gauzès, Gewalt, Gklavakis, Glattfelder, Goepel, Gomolka, Graça Moura, Gräßle, de Grandes Pascual, Grossetête, Guellec, Gutiérrez-Cortines, Gyürk, Handzlik, Hannan, Harbour, Hatzidakis, Heaton-Harris, Hennicot-Schoepges, Herranz García, Herrero-Tejedor, Hieronymi, Higgins, Hökmark, Hoppenstedt, Hudacký, Hybášková, Ibrisagic, Itälä, Iturgaiz Angulo, Jackson, Jałowiecki, Járóka, Jarzembowski, Jeggle, Jordan Cizelj, Kaczmarek, Kamall, Karas, Kasoulides, Kelam, Kirkhope, Klamt, Klaß, Koch, Konrad, Korhola, Kratsa-Tsagaropoulou, Kudrycka, Kušķis, Lamassoure, Langen, Langendries, Lauk, Lechner, Lehne, Lewandowski, Liese, López-Istúriz White, Lulling, Maat, McGuinness, McMillan-Scott, Mann Thomas, Marques, Martens, Mathieu, Mato Adrover, Matsis, Mauro, Mavrommatis, Mayer, Mayor Oreja, Méndez de Vigo, Mikolášik, Millán Mon, Mitchell, Montoro Romero, Musotto, Nassauer, Nicholson, Niebler, van Nistelrooij, Novak, Olajos, Olbrycht, Oomen-Ruijten, Őry, Ouzký, Pack, Panayotopoulos-Cassiotou, Papastamkos, Parish, Peterle, Pieper, Pīks, Pinheiro, Pirker, Piskorski, Pleštinská, Poettering, Pomés Ruiz, Posselt, Protasiewicz, Purvis, Queiró, Rack, Radwan, Reul, Roithová, Rudi Ubeda, Rübig, Saïfi, Salafranca Sánchez-Neyra, Samaras, Sartori, Saryusz-Wolski, Schierhuber, Schmitt, Schnellhardt, Schöpflin, Schröder, Schwab, Seeber, Seeberg, Siekierski, Silva Peneda, Škottová, Sommer, Sonik, Spautz, Stauner, Stevenson, Strejček, Stubb, Sturdy, Sudre, Surján, Szájer, Tajani, Tannock, Thyssen, Toubon, Trakatellis, Ulmer, Vakalis, Van Orden, Varela Suanzes-Carpegna, Varvitsiotis, Vatanen, Vernola, Vidal-Quadras Roca, Vlasák, Weber Manfred, Weisgerber, Wieland, Wijkman, Wortmann-Kool, Záborská, Zahradil, Zaleski, Zappalà, Zatloukal, Zieleniec, Zvěřina, Zwiefka

PSE: Berger, Dobolyi, Fazakas, Geringer de Oedenberg, Gierek, Golik, Grabowska, Herczog, Ilves, Kuc, Lehtinen, Liberadzki, Mann Erika, Mikko, Pinior, Rosati, Siwiec, Szejna, Tabajdi, Tarand

UEN: Angelilli, Aylward, Bielan, Crowley, Didžiokas, Foltyn-Kubicka, Janowski, Kamiński, Krasts, Kristovskis, Kuźmiuk, La Russa, Libicki, Muscardini, Musumeci, Ó Neachtain, Pavilionis, Podkański, Roszkowski, Ryan, Szymański, Vaidere, Wojciechowski Janusz, Zīle

Verts/ALE: Ždanoka

Abstention: 125

ALDE: Andria, Beaupuy, Cavada, Cocilovo, Costa, De Sarnez, Di Pietro, Gibault, Griesbeck, Harkin, Laperrouze, Lehideux, Letta, Morillon, Pistelli, Polfer, Prodi, Toia

IND/DEM: Coûteaux, Goudin, Lundgren

NI: Battilocchio, Mote, Rivera

PSE: Andersson, Assis, Ayala Sender, Badia I Cutchet, Barón Crespo, Beňová, van den Berg, Berman, Bersani, Bösch, Bozkurt, Bullmann, van den Burg, Carnero González, Casaca, Cashman, Cercas, Christensen, Corbett, Corbey, Correia, De Rossa, Díez González, Dührkop Dührkop, Ettl, Evans Robert, Falbr, Fava, Fernandes, Ferreira Elisa, Ford, García Pérez, Gebhardt, Grech, Gröner, Groote, Gurmai, Hänsch, Hasse Ferreira, Haug, Hedh, Hedkvist Petersen, Honeyball, Howitt, Hughes, Jöns, Jørgensen, Kindermann, Kinnock, Kósáné Kovács, Koterec, Krehl, Kreissl-Dörfler, Kristensen, Kuhne, Lavarra, McAvan, McCarthy, Madeira, Maňka, Martin David, Masip Hidalgo, Mastenbroek, Medina Ortega, Menéndez del Valle, Miguélez Ramos, Moraes, Moreno Sánchez, Morgan, Muscat, Myller, Obiols i Germà, Öger, Paasilinna, Pahor, Paleckis, Panzeri, Prets, Rapkay, Rasmussen, Riera Madurell, Rothe, Rouček, Sakalas, Salinas García, Sánchez Presedo, dos Santos, Schulz, Segelström, Stihler, Stockmann, Titley, Van Lancker, Vincenzi, Walter, Weiler, Westlund, Wiersma, Willmott, Yañez-Barnuevo García, Zingaretti

Corrections to votes

Against: Antoine Duquesne

Abstention: John Attard-Montalto

15.   Gebhardt report A6-0409/2005

Amendment 79

For: 539

ALDE: Alvaro, Andria, Attwooll, Beaupuy, Bourlanges, Cavada, Chatzimarkakis, Chiesa, Cocilovo, Cornillet, Costa, Deprez, De Sarnez, Di Pietro, Drčar Murko, Duquesne, Fourtou, Gibault, Griesbeck, Guardans Cambó, Harkin, Hennis-Plasschaert, Koch-Mehrin, Krahmer, Lambsdorff, Laperrouze, Lehideux, Letta, Morillon, Onyszkiewicz, Ortuondo Larrea, Pistelli, Polfer, Prodi, Resetarits, Ries, Schuth, Szent-Iványi, Toia

GUE/NGL: Adamou, Agnoletto, Bertinotti, Brie, Catania, de Brún, Figueiredo, Flasarová, Guerreiro, Guidoni, Henin, Kaufmann, Kohlíček, Krarup, Liotard, Manolakou, Markov, Maštálka, Meijer, Meyer Pleite, Morgantini, Musacchio, Pafilis, Papadimoulis, Pflüger, Portas, Ransdorf, Remek, Rizzo, Seppänen, Sjöstedt, Strož, Toussas, Triantaphyllides, Uca, Verges, Wagenknecht, Wurtz, Zimmer

IND/DEM: Batten, Bonde, Borghezio, Clark, Grabowski, Knapman, Krupa, Louis, Nattrass, Pęk, Piotrowski, Rogalski, Sinnott, Speroni, Titford, Tomczak, Wise, Zapałowski

NI: Allister, Baco, Battilocchio, Belohorská, Chruszcz, Czarnecki Marek Aleksander, Czarnecki Ryszard, Giertych, Gollnisch, Lang, Le Pen Jean-Marie, Le Pen Marine, Le Rachinel, Martin Hans-Peter, Martinez, Masiel, Rivera, Romagnoli, Rutowicz, Schenardi, Wojciechowski Bernard Piotr

PPE-DE: Albertini, Andrikienė, Audy, Ayuso González, Bachelot-Narquin, Barsi-Pataky, Bauer, Becsey, Belet, Berend, Böge, Bonsignore, Braghetto, Brejc, Brepoels, Brok, Brunetta, Busuttil, Buzek, Casa, Caspary, Castiglione, del Castillo Vera, Cesa, Chmielewski, Coelho, Coveney, Daul, Dehaene, Demetriou, Descamps, Deß, De Veyrac, Díaz de Mera García Consuegra, Dimitrakopoulos, Dionisi, Doorn, Doyle, Duka-Zólyomi, Ebner, Ehler, Elles, Eurlings, Ferber, Florenz, Fraga Estévez, Freitas, Friedrich, Gahler, Gál, Gaľa, Galeote Quecedo, García-Margallo y Marfil, Garriga Polledo, Gaubert, Gauzès, Gewalt, Gklavakis, Glattfelder, Goepel, Gomolka, Graça Moura, Gräßle, de Grandes Pascual, Grosch, Grossetête, Guellec, Gutiérrez-Cortines, Gyürk, Handzlik, Harbour, Hatzidakis, Hennicot-Schoepges, Herranz García, Herrero-Tejedor, Hieronymi, Higgins, Hoppenstedt, Itälä, Iturgaiz Angulo, Járóka, Jarzembowski, Jeggle, Jordan Cizelj, Kaczmarek, Karas, Kasoulides, Kelam, Klamt, Klaß, Koch, Konrad, Kratsa-Tsagaropoulou, Kudrycka, Lamassoure, Langen, Langendries, Lauk, Lechner, Lehne, Lewandowski, Liese, López-Istúriz White, Lulling, Maat, McGuinness, Mann Thomas, Marques, Martens, Mathieu, Mato Adrover, Matsis, Mavrommatis, Mayer, Mayor Oreja, Méndez de Vigo, Millán Mon, Mitchell, Montoro Romero, Musotto, Nassauer, Niebler, van Nistelrooij, Novak, Olajos, Olbrycht, Őry, Pack, Panayotopoulos-Cassiotou, Papastamkos, Peterle, Pieper, Pīks, Pinheiro, Pirker, Piskorski, Pleštinská, Poettering, Pomés Ruiz, Posselt, Queiró, Rack, Radwan, Reul, Rudi Ubeda, Saïfi, Salafranca Sánchez-Neyra, Samaras, Sartori, Saryusz-Wolski, Schierhuber, Schmitt, Schnellhardt, Schöpflin, Schröder, Schwab, Seeber, Seeberg, Siekierski, Silva Peneda, Sommer, Sonik, Spautz, Stauner, Sudre, Surján, Szájer, Tajani, Thyssen, Toubon, Trakatellis, Ulmer, Vakalis, Varela Suanzes-Carpegna, Varvitsiotis, Vatanen, Vernola, Vidal-Quadras Roca, Weber Manfred, Weisgerber, Wieland, Wortmann-Kool, Zaleski, Zappalà, Zwiefka

PSE: Andersson, Arif, Arnaoutakis, Assis, Attard-Montalto, Ayala Sender, Badia I Cutchet, Barón Crespo, Batzeli, Beglitis, Beňová, Berès, van den Berg, Berger, Berlinguer, Berman, Bersani, Bösch, Bono, Bourzai, Bozkurt, Bullmann, van den Burg, Busquin, Capoulas Santos, Carlotti, Carnero González, Casaca, Cashman, Castex, Cercas, Christensen, Corbett, Corbey, Correia, Cottigny, D'Alema, De Keyser, De Rossa, Désir, De Vits, Díez González, Dobolyi, Douay, Dührkop Dührkop, El Khadraoui, Estrela, Ettl, Evans Robert, Falbr, Fava, Fazakas, Fernandes, Ferreira Anne, Ferreira Elisa, Ford, Fruteau, García Pérez, Gebhardt, Geringer de Oedenberg, Gierek, Glante, Goebbels, Golik, Gomes, Grabowska, Grech, Gröner, Groote, Gurmai, Guy-Quint, Hänsch, Hamon, Hasse Ferreira, Haug, Hazan, Hedh, Hedkvist Petersen, Herczog, Honeyball, Howitt, Hughes, Hutchinson, Ilves, Jöns, Jørgensen, Kindermann, Kinnock, Kósáné Kovács, Koterec, Krehl, Kreissl-Dörfler, Kristensen, Kuc, Kuhne, Laignel, Lambrinidis, Lavarra, Le Foll, Leichtfried, Leinen, Liberadzki, Lienemann, McAvan, McCarthy, Madeira, Maňka, Mann Erika, Martin David, Martínez Martínez, Masip Hidalgo, Mastenbroek, Matsouka, Medina Ortega, Menéndez del Valle, Miguélez Ramos, Mikko, Moraes, Moreno Sánchez, Morgan, Moscovici, Muscat, Myller, Napoletano, Navarro, Obiols i Germà, Öger, Paasilinna, Pahor, Paleckis, Panzeri, Patrie, Peillon, Piecyk, Pinior, Poignant, Prets, Rapkay, Rasmussen, Reynaud, Riera Madurell, Rocard, Rosati, Rothe, Rouček, Roure, Sacconi, Sakalas, Salinas García, Sánchez Presedo, dos Santos, Savary, Schapira, Scheele, Schulz, Segelström, Sifunakis, Siwiec, Stihler, Stockmann, Swoboda, Szejna, Tabajdi, Tarabella, Tarand, Titley, Trautmann, Tzampazi, Van Lancker, Vaugrenard, Vergnaud, Vincenzi, Walter, Weber Henri, Weiler, Westlund, Wiersma, Willmott, Xenogiannakopoulou, Yañez-Barnuevo García, Zingaretti

UEN: Angelilli, Aylward, Bielan, Camre, Crowley, Foltyn-Kubicka, Janowski, Kamiński, Kuźmiuk, La Russa, Libicki, Muscardini, Musumeci, Ó Neachtain, Podkański, Roszkowski, Ryan, Szymański, Wojciechowski Janusz

Verts/ALE: Aubert, Auken, Beer, Bennahmias, Breyer, Cohn-Bendit, Cramer, Evans Jillian, Flautre, Frassoni, de Groen-Kouwenhoven, Hammerstein Mintz, Harms, Hassi, Horáček, Hudghton, Isler Béguin, Jonckheer, Kallenbach, Kusstatscher, Lagendijk, Lambert, Lichtenberger, Lipietz, Lucas, Özdemir, Onesta, Romeva i Rueda, Rühle, Schlyter, Schmidt, Schroedter, Smith, Staes, Trüpel, Turmes, Voggenhuber

Against: 103

ALDE: Andrejevs, Birutis, Bonino, Bowles, Budreikaitė, Busk, Davies, Duff, Ek, Gentvilas, Geremek, Hall, in 't Veld, Jäätteenmäki, Jensen, Juknevičienė, Karim, Lax, Ludford, Malmström, Manders, Matsakis, Mulder, Newton Dunn, Neyts-Uyttebroeck, Oviir, Riis-Jørgensen, Staniszewska, Starkevičiūtė, Sterckx, Takkula, Väyrynen, Virrankoski, Wallis, Watson

IND/DEM: Belder, Blokland, Wohlin, Železný

NI: Bobošíková, Helmer, Kozlík

PPE-DE: Ashworth, Atkins, Beazley, Bradbourn, Březina, Bushill-Matthews, Cabrnoch, Callanan, Cederschiöld, Chichester, Dombrovskis, Dover, Duchoň, Evans Jonathan, Fajmon, Fjellner, Hannan, Heaton-Harris, Hökmark, Hudacký, Hybášková, Ibrisagic, Jackson, Jałowiecki, Kamall, Kirkhope, Korhola, Kušķis, McMillan-Scott, Mauro, Mikolášik, Nicholson, Oomen-Ruijten, Ouzký, Parish, Protasiewicz, Purvis, Roithová, Rübig, Škottová, Stevenson, Strejček, Stubb, Sturdy, Tannock, Van Orden, Vlasák, Wijkman, Záborská, Zahradil, Zatloukal, Zieleniec, Zvěřina

PSE: Lehtinen

UEN: Didžiokas, Krasts, Kristovskis, Pavilionis, Vaidere, Zīle

Verts/ALE: Ždanoka

Abstention: 8

ALDE: Kułakowski

IND/DEM: Coûteaux, Goudin, Lundgren, de Villiers

NI: Dillen, Mote, Vanhecke

Corrections to votes

For: Paul Rübig

16.   Gebhardt report A6-0409/2005

Amendment 313/1

For: 307

ALDE: Andria, Attwooll, Beaupuy, Bourlanges, Cavada, Chiesa, Cocilovo, Costa, Deprez, De Sarnez, Di Pietro, Duquesne, Gibault, Griesbeck, Harkin, Jäätteenmäki, Karim, Laperrouze, Lax, Lehideux, Letta, Lynne, Morillon, Ortuondo Larrea, Pistelli, Polfer, Takkula, Toia, Virrankoski

GUE/NGL: Adamou, Agnoletto, Bertinotti, Brie, Catania, de Brún, Figueiredo, Flasarová, Guerreiro, Guidoni, Henin, Kaufmann, Kohlíček, Krarup, Liotard, Manolakou, Markov, Maštálka, Meijer, Meyer Pleite, Morgantini, Musacchio, Pafilis, Papadimoulis, Pflüger, Portas, Ransdorf, Remek, Rizzo, Seppänen, Sjöstedt, Strož, Toussas, Triantaphyllides, Uca, Wagenknecht, Wurtz, Zimmer

IND/DEM: Batten, Belder, Blokland, Bloom, Bonde, Borghezio, Clark, Goudin, Knapman, Louis, Lundgren, Nattrass, Sinnott, Speroni, Titford, de Villiers, Wise, Wohlin

NI: Allister, Battilocchio, Dillen, Gollnisch, Lang, Le Pen Jean-Marie, Le Pen Marine, Le Rachinel, Martin Hans-Peter, Martinez, Rivera, Romagnoli, Schenardi, Vanhecke

PPE-DE: Grosch, Langendries, Toubon

PSE: Andersson, Arif, Arnaoutakis, Assis, Attard-Montalto, Ayala Sender, Badia I Cutchet, Barón Crespo, Batzeli, Beglitis, Berès, van den Berg, Berger, Berlinguer, Berman, Bersani, Bösch, Bono, Bourzai, Bozkurt, Bullmann, van den Burg, Busquin, Capoulas Santos, Carlotti, Carnero González, Casaca, Cashman, Castex, Cercas, Christensen, Corbett, Corbey, Correia, Cottigny, D'Alema, De Keyser, De Rossa, Désir, De Vits, Díez González, Douay, Dührkop Dührkop, El Khadraoui, Estrela, Ettl, Evans Robert, Falbr, Fava, Fernandes, Ferreira Anne, Ferreira Elisa, Ford, Fruteau, García Pérez, Gebhardt, Glante, Goebbels, Gomes, Grech, Gröner, Groote, Gurmai, Guy-Quint, Hänsch, Hamon, Hasse Ferreira, Haug, Hazan, Hedh, Hedkvist Petersen, Honeyball, Howitt, Hughes, Hutchinson, Jöns, Jørgensen, Kindermann, Kinnock, Koterec, Krehl, Kreissl-Dörfler, Kristensen, Kuhne, Laignel, Lambrinidis, Lavarra, Le Foll, Leichtfried, Leinen, Liberadzki, Lienemann, McAvan, McCarthy, Madeira, Maňka, Martin David, Martínez Martínez, Masip Hidalgo, Mastenbroek, Matsouka, Medina Ortega, Menéndez del Valle, Miguélez Ramos, Moraes, Moreno Sánchez, Morgan, Moscovici, Muscat, Myller, Napoletano, Navarro, Obiols i Germà, Öger, Paasilinna, Pahor, Paleckis, Panzeri, Patrie, Peillon, Piecyk, Poignant, Prets, Rapkay, Rasmussen, Reynaud, Riera Madurell, Rocard, Rosati, Rothe, Roure, Sacconi, Sakalas, Salinas García, Sánchez Presedo, dos Santos, Savary, Schapira, Scheele, Schulz, Segelström, Sifunakis, Stihler, Stockmann, Swoboda, Tarabella, Titley, Trautmann, Tzampazi, Van Lancker, Vaugrenard, Vergnaud, Vincenzi, Walter, Weber Henri, Weiler, Westlund, Wiersma, Willmott, Xenogiannakopoulou, Yañez-Barnuevo García, Zingaretti

UEN: Angelilli, Camre, La Russa, Muscardini, Musumeci

Verts/ALE: Aubert, Auken, Beer, Bennahmias, Breyer, Cohn-Bendit, Cramer, Evans Jillian, Flautre, Frassoni, de Groen-Kouwenhoven, Hammerstein Mintz, Harms, Hassi, Horáček, Hudghton, Isler Béguin, Jonckheer, Kallenbach, Kusstatscher, Lagendijk, Lambert, Lichtenberger, Lipietz, Lucas, Özdemir, Onesta, Romeva i Rueda, Rühle, Schlyter, Schmidt, Schroedter, Smith, Staes, Trüpel, Turmes, Voggenhuber, Ždanoka

Against: 317

ALDE: Alvaro, Andrejevs, Birutis, Bonino, Bowles, Budreikaitė, Busk, Chatzimarkakis, Davies, Drčar Murko, Duff, Ek, Fourtou, Gentvilas, Geremek, Guardans Cambó, Hall, Hennis-Plasschaert, in 't Veld, Jensen, Juknevičienė, Koch-Mehrin, Krahmer, Lambsdorff, Ludford, Malmström, Manders, Matsakis, Mulder, Newton Dunn, Neyts-Uyttebroeck, Onyszkiewicz, Oviir, Resetarits, Ries, Riis-Jørgensen, Staniszewska, Starkevičiūtė, Sterckx, Szent-Iványi, Väyrynen, Wallis, Watson

IND/DEM: Grabowski, Krupa, Pęk, Piotrowski, Rogalski, Tomczak, Zapałowski, Železný

NI: Baco, Belohorská, Bobošíková, Chruszcz, Czarnecki Marek Aleksander, Czarnecki Ryszard, Giertych, Helmer, Kozlík, Masiel, Rutowicz, Wojciechowski Bernard Piotr

PPE-DE: Albertini, Andrikienė, Ashworth, Atkins, Ayuso González, Barsi-Pataky, Bauer, Beazley, Becsey, Belet, Berend, Böge, Bonsignore, Bradbourn, Braghetto, Brejc, Brepoels, Březina, Brok, Brunetta, Bushill-Matthews, Busuttil, Buzek, Cabrnoch, Callanan, Casa, Caspary, Castiglione, del Castillo Vera, Cederschiöld, Cesa, Chichester, Chmielewski, Coelho, Coveney, Dehaene, Deß, Díaz de Mera García Consuegra, Dimitrakopoulos, Dombrovskis, Doorn, Dover, Doyle, Duchoň, Duka-Zólyomi, Ebner, Ehler, Elles, Eurlings, Evans Jonathan, Fajmon, Ferber, Fjellner, Florenz, Fraga Estévez, Freitas, Friedrich, Gahler, Gál, Gaľa, Galeote Quecedo, García-Margallo y Marfil, Garriga Polledo, Gewalt, Gklavakis, Glattfelder, Goepel, Gomolka, Graça Moura, Gräßle, de Grandes Pascual, Gutiérrez-Cortines, Gyürk, Handzlik, Hannan, Harbour, Hatzidakis, Heaton-Harris, Hennicot-Schoepges, Herranz García, Herrero-Tejedor, Hieronymi, Higgins, Hökmark, Hoppenstedt, Hudacký, Hybášková, Ibrisagic, Itälä, Iturgaiz Angulo, Jackson, Jałowiecki, Járóka, Jarzembowski, Jeggle, Jordan Cizelj, Kaczmarek, Kamall, Karas, Kasoulides, Kelam, Kirkhope, Klamt, Klaß, Koch, Konrad, Korhola, Kratsa-Tsagaropoulou, Kudrycka, Kušķis, Langen, Lauk, Lechner, Lehne, Lewandowski, Liese, López-Istúriz White, Lulling, Maat, McGuinness, McMillan-Scott, Marques, Mato Adrover, Matsis, Mauro, Mavrommatis, Mayer, Mayor Oreja, Méndez de Vigo, Mikolášik, Millán Mon, Mitchell, Montoro Romero, Musotto, Nassauer, Nicholson, Niebler, van Nistelrooij, Novak, Olajos, Olbrycht, Oomen-Ruijten, Őry, Ouzký, Pack, Panayotopoulos-Cassiotou, Parish, Peterle, Pieper, Pīks, Pinheiro, Pirker, Piskorski, Pleštinská, Poettering, Pomés Ruiz, Posselt, Protasiewicz, Purvis, Queiró, Rack, Radwan, Reul, Roithová, Rudi Ubeda, Rübig, Salafranca Sánchez-Neyra, Samaras, Sartori, Saryusz-Wolski, Schierhuber, Schmitt, Schnellhardt, Schöpflin, Schröder, Schwab, Seeber, Seeberg, Siekierski, Silva Peneda, Škottová, Sommer, Sonik, Spautz, Stauner, Stevenson, Strejček, Stubb, Sturdy, Surján, Szájer, Tajani, Tannock, Thyssen, Trakatellis, Ulmer, Vakalis, Van Orden, Varela Suanzes-Carpegna, Varvitsiotis, Vatanen, Vernola, Vidal-Quadras Roca, Vlasák, Weber Manfred, Weisgerber, Wieland, Wijkman, Wortmann-Kool, Záborská, Zahradil, Zaleski, Zappalà, Zatloukal, Zieleniec, Zvěřina, Zwiefka

PSE: Beňová, Dobolyi, Fazakas, Geringer de Oedenberg, Gierek, Golik, Grabowska, Herczog, Ilves, Kuc, Lehtinen, Mikko, Pinior, Siwiec, Szejna, Tabajdi, Tarand

UEN: Aylward, Bielan, Crowley, Didžiokas, Foltyn-Kubicka, Janowski, Kamiński, Krasts, Kristovskis, Kuźmiuk, Libicki, Ó Neachtain, Pavilionis, Podkański, Roszkowski, Ryan, Szymański, Vaidere, Wojciechowski Janusz, Zīle

Abstention: 19

IND/DEM: Coûteaux

NI: Mote

PPE-DE: Audy, Bachelot-Narquin, Daul, Demetriou, Descamps, De Veyrac, Gaubert, Gauzès, Grossetête, Guellec, Lamassoure, Mathieu, Papastamkos, Saïfi, Sudre

PSE: Kósáné Kovács, Rouček

Corrections to votes

Against: Antoine Duquesne

17.   Gebhardt report A6-0409/2005

Amendment 252

For: 328

ALDE: Andria, Attwooll, Beaupuy, Bourlanges, Cavada, Chiesa, Cocilovo, Cornillet, Costa, Deprez, De Sarnez, Di Pietro, Drčar Murko, Geremek, Gibault, Griesbeck, Harkin, Karim, Laperrouze, Lehideux, Letta, Lynne, Morillon, Onyszkiewicz, Ortuondo Larrea, Pistelli, Polfer, Prodi, Toia

GUE/NGL: Adamou, Agnoletto, Bertinotti, Brie, Catania, de Brún, Figueiredo, Flasarová, Guerreiro, Guidoni, Henin, Kaufmann, Kohlíček, Krarup, Liotard, Manolakou, Markov, Maštálka, Meijer, Meyer Pleite, Morgantini, Musacchio, Pafilis, Papadimoulis, Pflüger, Portas, Ransdorf, Remek, Rizzo, Seppänen, Sjöstedt, Strož, Toussas, Triantaphyllides, Uca, Verges, Wagenknecht, Wurtz, Zimmer

IND/DEM: Batten, Belder, Blokland, Bloom, Bonde, Borghezio, Clark, Farage, Goudin, Knapman, Louis, Lundgren, Nattrass, Sinnott, Speroni, Titford, de Villiers, Wise, Wohlin

NI: Allister, Battilocchio, Dillen, Gollnisch, Lang, Le Pen Jean-Marie, Le Pen Marine, Le Rachinel, Martin Hans-Peter, Martinez, Rivera, Romagnoli, Schenardi, Vanhecke

PPE-DE: Belet

PSE: Andersson, Arif, Arnaoutakis, Assis, Attard-Montalto, Ayala Sender, Badia I Cutchet, Barón Crespo, Batzeli, Beglitis, Beňová, Berès, van den Berg, Berger, Berlinguer, Berman, Bersani, Bösch, Bono, Bourzai, Bozkurt, Bullmann, van den Burg, Busquin, Capoulas Santos, Carlotti, Carnero González, Casaca, Cashman, Castex, Cercas, Christensen, Corbett, Corbey, Cottigny, D'Alema, De Keyser, De Rossa, Désir, De Vits, Díez González, Dobolyi, Douay, Dührkop Dührkop, El Khadraoui, Estrela, Ettl, Evans Robert, Falbr, Fava, Fazakas, Fernandes, Ferreira Anne, Ferreira Elisa, Ford, Fruteau, García Pérez, Gebhardt, Geringer de Oedenberg, Gierek, Glante, Goebbels, Golik, Gomes, Grabowska, Grech, Gröner, Groote, Gurmai, Guy-Quint, Hänsch, Hamon, Hasse Ferreira, Haug, Hazan, Hedh, Hedkvist Petersen, Herczog, Honeyball, Howitt, Hughes, Hutchinson, Ilves, Jöns, Jørgensen, Kindermann, Kinnock, Kósáné Kovács, Koterec, Krehl, Kreissl-Dörfler, Kristensen, Kuc, Kuhne, Laignel, Lambrinidis, Lavarra, Le Foll, Leichtfried, Leinen, Liberadzki, Lienemann, McAvan, McCarthy, Madeira, Maňka, Mann Erika, Martin David, Martínez Martínez, Masip Hidalgo, Mastenbroek, Matsouka, Medina Ortega, Menéndez del Valle, Miguélez Ramos, Mikko, Moraes, Moreno Sánchez, Morgan, Moscovici, Muscat, Myller, Napoletano, Navarro, Obiols i Germà, Öger, Paasilinna, Pahor, Paleckis, Panzeri, Patrie, Peillon, Piecyk, Pinior, Poignant, Prets, Rapkay, Rasmussen, Reynaud, Riera Madurell, Rocard, Rosati, Rothe, Rouček, Roure, Sacconi, Sakalas, Salinas García, Sánchez Presedo, dos Santos, Savary, Schapira, Scheele, Schulz, Segelström, Sifunakis, Siwiec, Stihler, Stockmann, Swoboda, Szejna, Tabajdi, Tarabella, Tarand, Titley, Trautmann, Tzampazi, Van Lancker, Vaugrenard, Vergnaud, Vincenzi, Walter, Weber Henri, Weiler, Westlund, Wiersma, Willmott, Xenogiannakopoulou, Yañez-Barnuevo García, Zingaretti

UEN: Angelilli, Aylward, Camre, Crowley, La Russa, Muscardini, Musumeci, Ó Neachtain, Ryan

Verts/ALE: Aubert, Auken, Beer, Bennahmias, Breyer, Cohn-Bendit, Cramer, Evans Jillian, Flautre, Frassoni, de Groen-Kouwenhoven, Hammerstein Mintz, Harms, Hassi, Horáček, Hudghton, Isler Béguin, Jonckheer, Kallenbach, Kusstatscher, Lagendijk, Lambert, Lichtenberger, Lipietz, Lucas, Özdemir, Onesta, Romeva i Rueda, Rühle, Schlyter, Schmidt, Schroedter, Smith, Staes, Trüpel, Turmes, Voggenhuber

Against: 299

ALDE: Alvaro, Andrejevs, Birutis, Bonino, Bowles, Budreikaitė, Busk, Chatzimarkakis, Davies, Duff, Duquesne, Ek, Fourtou, Gentvilas, Guardans Cambó, Hall, Hennis-Plasschaert, in 't Veld, Jäätteenmäki, Jensen, Juknevičienė, Koch-Mehrin, Krahmer, Kułakowski, Lambsdorff, Lax, Ludford, Malmström, Manders, Matsakis, Mulder, Newton Dunn, Neyts-Uyttebroeck, Oviir, Resetarits, Ries, Riis-Jørgensen, Schuth, Staniszewska, Starkevičiūtė, Sterckx, Szent-Iványi, Takkula, Väyrynen, Virrankoski, Wallis, Watson

IND/DEM: Grabowski, Krupa, Pęk, Piotrowski, Rogalski, Tomczak, Zapałowski, Železný

NI: Baco, Belohorská, Bobošíková, Chruszcz, Czarnecki Marek Aleksander, Czarnecki Ryszard, Giertych, Helmer, Kozlík, Masiel, Rutowicz, Wojciechowski Bernard Piotr

PPE-DE: Albertini, Andrikienė, Ashworth, Atkins, Ayuso González, Barsi-Pataky, Bauer, Beazley, Becsey, Berend, Böge, Bonsignore, Bradbourn, Braghetto, Brejc, Brepoels, Březina, Brok, Brunetta, Bushill-Matthews, Busuttil, Buzek, Cabrnoch, Callanan, Casa, Caspary, Castiglione, del Castillo Vera, Cederschiöld, Cesa, Chichester, Chmielewski, Coelho, Coveney, Dehaene, Deß, Díaz de Mera García Consuegra, Dimitrakopoulos, Dionisi, Dombrovskis, Doorn, Dover, Doyle, Duchoň, Duka-Zólyomi, Ebner, Ehler, Elles, Eurlings, Evans Jonathan, Fajmon, Ferber, Fjellner, Florenz, Fraga Estévez, Freitas, Friedrich, Gahler, Gál, Gaľa, Galeote Quecedo, García-Margallo y Marfil, Garriga Polledo, Gewalt, Gklavakis, Glattfelder, Goepel, Gomolka, Graça Moura, Gräßle, de Grandes Pascual, Gyürk, Handzlik, Hannan, Harbour, Hatzidakis, Heaton-Harris, Hennicot-Schoepges, Herranz García, Herrero-Tejedor, Hieronymi, Higgins, Hökmark, Hoppenstedt, Hudacký, Hybášková, Ibrisagic, Itälä, Iturgaiz Angulo, Jackson, Jałowiecki, Járóka, Jarzembowski, Jeggle, Jordan Cizelj, Kaczmarek, Kamall, Kasoulides, Kelam, Kirkhope, Klamt, Klaß, Koch, Konrad, Korhola, Kratsa-Tsagaropoulou, Kudrycka, Kušķis, Lamassoure, Langen, Lauk, Lechner, Lehne, Lewandowski, Liese, López-Istúriz White, Lulling, Maat, McGuinness, McMillan-Scott, Mann Thomas, Marques, Martens, Mato Adrover, Matsis, Mauro, Mavrommatis, Mayer, Mayor Oreja, Méndez de Vigo, Mikolášik, Millán Mon, Mitchell, Montoro Romero, Musotto, Nassauer, Nicholson, Niebler, van Nistelrooij, Novak, Olajos, Olbrycht, Oomen-Ruijten, Őry, Ouzký, Pack, Panayotopoulos-Cassiotou, Papastamkos, Parish, Peterle, Pieper, Pīks, Pinheiro, Piskorski, Pleštinská, Poettering, Pomés Ruiz, Posselt, Protasiewicz, Purvis, Queiró, Radwan, Reul, Roithová, Rudi Ubeda, Salafranca Sánchez-Neyra, Samaras, Sartori, Saryusz-Wolski, Schmitt, Schnellhardt, Schöpflin, Schröder, Schwab, Seeberg, Siekierski, Silva Peneda, Škottová, Sommer, Sonik, Spautz, Stauner, Stevenson, Strejček, Stubb, Sturdy, Surján, Szájer, Tajani, Tannock, Thyssen, Trakatellis, Ulmer, Vakalis, Van Orden, Varela Suanzes-Carpegna, Varvitsiotis, Vatanen, Vernola, Vidal-Quadras Roca, Vlasák, Weber Manfred, Weisgerber, Wieland, Wijkman, Wortmann-Kool, Záborská, Zahradil, Zaleski, Zappalà, Zatloukal, Zieleniec, Zvěřina, Zwiefka

PSE: Lehtinen

UEN: Bielan, Didžiokas, Foltyn-Kubicka, Janowski, Kamiński, Krasts, Kristovskis, Kuźmiuk, Libicki, Pavilionis, Podkański, Roszkowski, Szymański, Vaidere, Wojciechowski Janusz, Zīle

Verts/ALE: Ždanoka

Abstention: 22

IND/DEM: Coûteaux

NI: Mote

PPE-DE: Audy, Bachelot-Narquin, Daul, Demetriou, Descamps, De Veyrac, Gaubert, Gauzès, Grossetête, Guellec, Karas, Langendries, Mathieu, Pirker, Rack, Rübig, Saïfi, Schierhuber, Sudre, Toubon

18.   Gebhardt report A6-0409/2005

Amendment 391

For: 154

ALDE: Chiesa, Harkin

GUE/NGL: Adamou, Agnoletto, Bertinotti, Brie, Catania, de Brún, Figueiredo, Flasarová, Guerreiro, Guidoni, Henin, Kaufmann, Kohlíček, Krarup, Liotard, Manolakou, Markov, Maštálka, Meijer, Meyer Pleite, Morgantini, Musacchio, Pafilis, Papadimoulis, Pflüger, Portas, Ransdorf, Remek, Rizzo, Seppänen, Sjöstedt, Strož, Toussas, Triantaphyllides, Uca, Verges, Wagenknecht, Wurtz, Zimmer

IND/DEM: Batten, Bloom, Bonde, Borghezio, Clark, Farage, Goudin, Knapman, Louis, Lundgren, Nattrass, Sinnott, Speroni, Titford, Wise, Wohlin

NI: Allister, Gollnisch, Lang, Le Pen Jean-Marie, Le Pen Marine, Le Rachinel, Martin Hans-Peter, Martinez, Romagnoli, Schenardi

PSE: Andersson, Arif, Berès, Berlinguer, Bono, Bourzai, Busquin, Carlotti, Castex, Cottigny, D'Alema, De Keyser, Désir, De Vits, Douay, El Khadraoui, Ferreira Anne, Fruteau, Guy-Quint, Hamon, Hazan, Hedh, Hedkvist Petersen, Hutchinson, Laignel, Le Foll, Leichtfried, Lienemann, Moscovici, Navarro, Patrie, Peillon, Piecyk, Poignant, Reynaud, Rocard, Roure, Sacconi, Savary, Schapira, Segelström, Tarabella, Trautmann, Van Lancker, Vaugrenard, Vergnaud, Weber Henri, Westlund

UEN: Camre

Verts/ALE: Aubert, Auken, Beer, Bennahmias, Breyer, Cohn-Bendit, Cramer, Evans Jillian, Flautre, Frassoni, de Groen-Kouwenhoven, Hammerstein Mintz, Harms, Hassi, Horáček, Hudghton, Isler Béguin, Jonckheer, Kallenbach, Kusstatscher, Lagendijk, Lambert, Lichtenberger, Lipietz, Lucas, Özdemir, Onesta, Romeva i Rueda, Rühle, Schlyter, Schmidt, Schroedter, Smith, Staes, Trüpel, Turmes, Voggenhuber, Ždanoka

Against: 486

ALDE: Alvaro, Andrejevs, Andria, Attwooll, Beaupuy, Birutis, Bonino, Bourlanges, Bowles, Budreikaitė, Cavada, Chatzimarkakis, Cocilovo, Cornillet, Costa, Davies, Deprez, De Sarnez, Di Pietro, Drčar Murko, Duff, Duquesne, Ek, Fourtou, Gentvilas, Geremek, Gibault, Griesbeck, Guardans Cambó, Hall, Hennis-Plasschaert, in 't Veld, Jäätteenmäki, Jensen, Juknevičienė, Karim, Koch-Mehrin, Krahmer, Kułakowski, Lambsdorff, Laperrouze, Lax, Lehideux, Letta, Ludford, Lynne, Malmström, Manders, Matsakis, Morillon, Mulder, Newton Dunn, Neyts-Uyttebroeck, Onyszkiewicz, Ortuondo Larrea, Oviir, Pistelli, Polfer, Prodi, Resetarits, Ries, Riis-Jørgensen, Schuth, Staniszewska, Starkevičiūtė, Sterckx, Szent-Iványi, Takkula, Väyrynen, Virrankoski, Wallis, Watson

IND/DEM: Belder, Blokland, Grabowski, Krupa, Pęk, Piotrowski, Rogalski, Tomczak, Zapałowski, Železný

NI: Baco, Battilocchio, Belohorská, Bobošíková, Chruszcz, Czarnecki Marek Aleksander, Czarnecki Ryszard, Giertych, Helmer, Kozlík, Masiel, Rivera, Rutowicz, Wojciechowski Bernard Piotr

PPE-DE: Albertini, Andrikienė, Ashworth, Atkins, Audy, Ayuso González, Bachelot-Narquin, Barsi-Pataky, Bauer, Beazley, Becsey, Belet, Berend, Böge, Bonsignore, Bradbourn, Braghetto, Brejc, Brepoels, Březina, Brok, Brunetta, Bushill-Matthews, Busuttil, Buzek, Cabrnoch, Callanan, Casa, Caspary, Castiglione, del Castillo Vera, Cederschiöld, Cesa, Chichester, Chmielewski, Coelho, Coveney, Daul, Dehaene, Demetriou, Descamps, Deß, De Veyrac, Díaz de Mera García Consuegra, Dimitrakopoulos, Dionisi, Dombrovskis, Doorn, Dover, Doyle, Duchoň, Duka-Zólyomi, Ebner, Ehler, Elles, Eurlings, Evans Jonathan, Fajmon, Ferber, Fjellner, Florenz, Fraga Estévez, Freitas, Friedrich, Gahler, Gál, Gaľa, Galeote Quecedo, García-Margallo y Marfil, Garriga Polledo, Gaubert, Gauzès, Gewalt, Gklavakis, Glattfelder, Goepel, Gomolka, Graça Moura, Gräßle, de Grandes Pascual, Grosch, Grossetête, Guellec, Gutiérrez-Cortines, Gyürk, Handzlik, Hannan, Harbour, Hatzidakis, Heaton-Harris, Hennicot-Schoepges, Herranz García, Herrero-Tejedor, Hieronymi, Higgins, Hökmark, Hoppenstedt, Hudacký, Hybášková, Ibrisagic, Itälä, Iturgaiz Angulo, Jackson, Jałowiecki, Járóka, Jarzembowski, Jeggle, Jordan Cizelj, Kaczmarek, Kamall, Karas, Kasoulides, Kelam, Kirkhope, Klamt, Klaß, Koch, Konrad, Korhola, Kratsa-Tsagaropoulou, Kudrycka, Kušķis, Lamassoure, Langen, Langendries, Lauk, Lechner, Lehne, Liese, López-Istúriz White, Lulling, Maat, McGuinness, McMillan-Scott, Mann Thomas, Marques, Martens, Mathieu, Mato Adrover, Matsis, Mauro, Mavrommatis, Mayer, Mayor Oreja, Méndez de Vigo, Mikolášik, Millán Mon, Mitchell, Montoro Romero, Musotto, Nassauer, Nicholson, Niebler, van Nistelrooij, Novak, Olajos, Olbrycht, Oomen-Ruijten, Őry, Ouzký, Pack, Panayotopoulos-Cassiotou, Papastamkos, Parish, Peterle, Pieper, Pīks, Pinheiro, Pirker, Piskorski, Pleštinská, Poettering, Pomés Ruiz, Posselt, Protasiewicz, Purvis, Queiró, Rack, Radwan, Reul, Roithová, Rudi Ubeda, Rübig, Saïfi, Salafranca Sánchez-Neyra, Samaras, Sartori, Saryusz-Wolski, Schierhuber, Schmitt, Schnellhardt, Schöpflin, Schröder, Schwab, Seeber, Seeberg, Siekierski, Silva Peneda, Škottová, Sommer, Sonik, Spautz, Stauner, Stevenson, Strejček, Stubb, Sturdy, Sudre, Surján, Szájer, Tajani, Tannock, Thyssen, Toubon, Trakatellis, Ulmer, Vakalis, Van Orden, Varela Suanzes-Carpegna, Varvitsiotis, Vatanen, Vernola, Vidal-Quadras Roca, Vlasák, Weber Manfred, Weisgerber, Wieland, Wijkman, Wortmann-Kool, Záborská, Zahradil, Zaleski, Zappalà, Zatloukal, Zieleniec, Zvěřina, Zwiefka

PSE: Arnaoutakis, Assis, Attard-Montalto, Ayala Sender, Badia I Cutchet, Barón Crespo, Batzeli, Beglitis, Beňová, van den Berg, Berger, Berman, Bersani, Bösch, Bozkurt, van den Burg, Capoulas Santos, Carnero González, Casaca, Cashman, Cercas, Christensen, Corbett, Corbey, Correia, De Rossa, Díez González, Dobolyi, Dührkop Dührkop, Estrela, Ettl, Evans Robert, Falbr, Fava, Fazakas, Fernandes, Ferreira Elisa, Ford, García Pérez, Gebhardt, Geringer de Oedenberg, Gierek, Glante, Goebbels, Golik, Gomes, Grabowska, Grech, Gröner, Groote, Gurmai, Hänsch, Hasse Ferreira, Haug, Herczog, Honeyball, Howitt, Hughes, Ilves, Jöns, Jørgensen, Kindermann, Kinnock, Kósáné Kovács, Koterec, Krehl, Kreissl-Dörfler, Kristensen, Kuc, Kuhne, Lambrinidis, Lavarra, Lehtinen, Leinen, Liberadzki, McAvan, McCarthy, Madeira, Maňka, Mann Erika, Martin David, Martínez Martínez, Masip Hidalgo, Mastenbroek, Matsouka, Medina Ortega, Menéndez del Valle, Miguélez Ramos, Mikko, Moraes, Moreno Sánchez, Morgan, Muscat, Napoletano, Obiols i Germà, Öger, Paasilinna, Paleckis, Panzeri, Pinior, Prets, Rapkay, Rasmussen, Riera Madurell, Rosati, Rothe, Rouček, Sakalas, Salinas García, Sánchez Presedo, dos Santos, Scheele, Schulz, Sifunakis, Siwiec, Stihler, Stockmann, Swoboda, Szejna, Tabajdi, Tarand, Titley, Vincenzi, Walter, Weiler, Wiersma, Willmott, Yañez-Barnuevo García, Zingaretti

UEN: Angelilli, Aylward, Bielan, Crowley, Didžiokas, Foltyn-Kubicka, Janowski, Kamiński, Krasts, Kristovskis, Kuźmiuk, La Russa, Libicki, Muscardini, Musumeci, Ó Neachtain, Pavilionis, Podkański, Roszkowski, Ryan, Szymański, Vaidere, Wojciechowski Janusz, Zīle

Abstention: 5

IND/DEM: Coûteaux, de Villiers

NI: Dillen, Mote, Vanhecke

Corrections to votes

For: Åsa Westlund

19.   Gebhardt report A6-0409/2005

Amendment 330

For: 274

ALDE: Beaupuy, Cavada, Chiesa, De Sarnez, Gibault, Griesbeck, Harkin, Morillon

GUE/NGL: Adamou, Agnoletto, Bertinotti, Brie, Catania, de Brún, Figueiredo, Flasarová, Guerreiro, Guidoni, Henin, Kaufmann, Kohlíček, Krarup, Liotard, Manolakou, Markov, Maštálka, Meijer, Meyer Pleite, Morgantini, Musacchio, Pafilis, Papadimoulis, Pflüger, Portas, Ransdorf, Remek, Rizzo, Seppänen, Sjöstedt, Strož, Toussas, Triantaphyllides, Uca, Verges, Wagenknecht, Wurtz, Zimmer

IND/DEM: Batten, Bloom, Bonde, Borghezio, Clark, Farage, Knapman, Nattrass, Sinnott, Speroni, Titford, de Villiers, Wise

NI: Allister, Battilocchio, Gollnisch, Lang, Le Pen Jean-Marie, Le Pen Marine, Le Rachinel, Martin Hans-Peter, Martinez, Romagnoli, Schenardi

PPE-DE: Spautz

PSE: Andersson, Arif, Arnaoutakis, Assis, Attard-Montalto, Ayala Sender, Badia I Cutchet, Barón Crespo, Batzeli, Beglitis, Beňová, Berès, van den Berg, Berger, Berlinguer, Berman, Bersani, Bösch, Bono, Bourzai, Bozkurt, Bullmann, van den Burg, Busquin, Capoulas Santos, Carlotti, Carnero González, Casaca, Cashman, Castex, Cercas, Christensen, Corbett, Corbey, Correia, Cottigny, D'Alema, De Keyser, De Rossa, Désir, De Vits, Díez González, Douay, Dührkop Dührkop, El Khadraoui, Estrela, Ettl, Evans Robert, Falbr, Fava, Fernandes, Ferreira Anne, Ferreira Elisa, Ford, Fruteau, García Pérez, Gebhardt, Glante, Goebbels, Gomes, Grech, Gröner, Groote, Guy-Quint, Hänsch, Hamon, Hasse Ferreira, Haug, Hazan, Hedh, Hedkvist Petersen, Honeyball, Howitt, Hughes, Hutchinson, Jöns, Jørgensen, Kindermann, Kinnock, Kósáné Kovács, Krehl, Kreissl-Dörfler, Kristensen, Kuhne, Laignel, Lambrinidis, Lavarra, Le Foll, Leichtfried, Leinen, Liberadzki, Lienemann, McAvan, McCarthy, Madeira, Maňka, Mann Erika, Martin David, Martínez Martínez, Masip Hidalgo, Mastenbroek, Matsouka, Medina Ortega, Menéndez del Valle, Miguélez Ramos, Moraes, Moreno Sánchez, Morgan, Moscovici, Muscat, Myller, Napoletano, Navarro, Obiols i Germà, Öger, Paasilinna, Pahor, Paleckis, Panzeri, Patrie, Peillon, Piecyk, Poignant, Prets, Rapkay, Rasmussen, Reynaud, Riera Madurell, Rocard, Rothe, Rouček, Roure, Sacconi, Sakalas, Salinas García, Sánchez Presedo, dos Santos, Savary, Schapira, Scheele, Schulz, Segelström, Sifunakis, Stihler, Stockmann, Swoboda, Tarabella, Titley, Trautmann, Tzampazi, Van Lancker, Vaugrenard, Vergnaud, Vincenzi, Walter, Weber Henri, Weiler, Westlund, Wiersma, Willmott, Xenogiannakopoulou, Yañez-Barnuevo García, Zingaretti

UEN: Camre

Verts/ALE: Aubert, Auken, Beer, Bennahmias, Breyer, Cohn-Bendit, Cramer, Evans Jillian, Flautre, Frassoni, de Groen-Kouwenhoven, Hammerstein Mintz, Harms, Hassi, Horáček, Hudghton, Isler Béguin, Jonckheer, Kallenbach, Kusstatscher, Lagendijk, Lambert, Lichtenberger, Lipietz, Lucas, Özdemir, Onesta, Romeva i Rueda, Rühle, Schlyter, Schmidt, Schroedter, Smith, Staes, Trüpel, Turmes, Voggenhuber, Ždanoka

Against: 374

ALDE: Alvaro, Andrejevs, Andria, Attwooll, Birutis, Bonino, Bourlanges, Bowles, Budreikaitė, Busk, Chatzimarkakis, Cocilovo, Cornillet, Costa, Davies, Deprez, Di Pietro, Drčar Murko, Duff, Duquesne, Ek, Fourtou, Gentvilas, Geremek, Guardans Cambó, Hall, Hennis-Plasschaert, in 't Veld, Jäätteenmäki, Jensen, Juknevičienė, Karim, Koch-Mehrin, Krahmer, Kułakowski, Lambsdorff, Laperrouze, Lax, Lehideux, Letta, Ludford, Lynne, Malmström, Manders, Matsakis, Mulder, Newton Dunn, Neyts-Uyttebroeck, Onyszkiewicz, Ortuondo Larrea, Oviir, Pistelli, Polfer, Prodi, Resetarits, Ries, Riis-Jørgensen, Schuth, Staniszewska, Starkevičiūtė, Sterckx, Szent-Iványi, Takkula, Toia, Väyrynen, Virrankoski, Wallis, Watson

IND/DEM: Belder, Blokland, Goudin, Grabowski, Krupa, Louis, Lundgren, Pęk, Piotrowski, Rogalski, Tomczak, Wohlin, Zapałowski, Železný

NI: Baco, Belohorská, Bobošíková, Chruszcz, Czarnecki Marek Aleksander, Czarnecki Ryszard, Giertych, Helmer, Kozlík, Masiel, Rivera, Rutowicz, Wojciechowski Bernard Piotr

PPE-DE: Albertini, Andrikienė, Ashworth, Atkins, Audy, Ayuso González, Bachelot-Narquin, Barsi-Pataky, Bauer, Beazley, Becsey, Belet, Berend, Böge, Bonsignore, Bradbourn, Braghetto, Brejc, Brepoels, Březina, Brok, Brunetta, Bushill-Matthews, Busuttil, Buzek, Cabrnoch, Callanan, Casa, Caspary, Castiglione, del Castillo Vera, Cederschiöld, Cesa, Chichester, Chmielewski, Coelho, Coveney, Daul, Dehaene, Demetriou, Descamps, Deß, De Veyrac, Díaz de Mera García Consuegra, Dimitrakopoulos, Dionisi, Dombrovskis, Doorn, Dover, Doyle, Duchoň, Duka-Zólyomi, Ebner, Ehler, Elles, Eurlings, Evans Jonathan, Fajmon, Ferber, Fjellner, Florenz, Fraga Estévez, Freitas, Friedrich, Gahler, Gál, Gaľa, Galeote Quecedo, García-Margallo y Marfil, Garriga Polledo, Gaubert, Gauzès, Gewalt, Gklavakis, Glattfelder, Goepel, Gomolka, Graça Moura, Gräßle, de Grandes Pascual, Grossetête, Guellec, Gutiérrez-Cortines, Gyürk, Handzlik, Hannan, Harbour, Hatzidakis, Heaton-Harris, Hennicot-Schoepges, Herranz García, Herrero-Tejedor, Hieronymi, Higgins, Hökmark, Hoppenstedt, Hudacký, Hybášková, Ibrisagic, Itälä, Iturgaiz Angulo, Jackson, Jałowiecki, Járóka, Jarzembowski, Jeggle, Jordan Cizelj, Kaczmarek, Kamall, Karas, Kasoulides, Kelam, Kirkhope, Klamt, Klaß, Koch, Konrad, Korhola, Kratsa-Tsagaropoulou, Kudrycka, Kušķis, Lamassoure, Langen, Langendries, Lauk, Lechner, Lehne, Lewandowski, Liese, López-Istúriz White, Lulling, Maat, McGuinness, McMillan-Scott, Mann Thomas, Marques, Martens, Mathieu, Mato Adrover, Matsis, Mauro, Mavrommatis, Mayer, Mayor Oreja, Méndez de Vigo, Mikolášik, Millán Mon, Mitchell, Montoro Romero, Musotto, Nassauer, Nicholson, Niebler, van Nistelrooij, Novak, Olajos, Olbrycht, Oomen-Ruijten, Őry, Ouzký, Pack, Panayotopoulos-Cassiotou, Papastamkos, Parish, Peterle, Pieper, Pīks, Pinheiro, Pirker, Piskorski, Pleštinská, Poettering, Pomés Ruiz, Posselt, Protasiewicz, Purvis, Queiró, Rack, Radwan, Reul, Roithová, Rudi Ubeda, Rübig, Saïfi, Salafranca Sánchez-Neyra, Samaras, Sartori, Saryusz-Wolski, Schierhuber, Schmitt, Schnellhardt, Schöpflin, Schröder, Schwab, Seeber, Seeberg, Siekierski, Silva Peneda, Škottová, Sommer, Sonik, Stauner, Stevenson, Strejček, Stubb, Sturdy, Sudre, Surján, Szájer, Tajani, Tannock, Thyssen, Toubon, Trakatellis, Ulmer, Vakalis, Van Orden, Varela Suanzes-Carpegna, Varvitsiotis, Vatanen, Vernola, Vidal-Quadras Roca, Vlasák, Weber Manfred, Weisgerber, Wieland, Wijkman, Wortmann-Kool, Záborská, Zahradil, Zaleski, Zappalà, Zatloukal, Zieleniec, Zvěřina, Zwiefka

PSE: Dobolyi, Fazakas, Geringer de Oedenberg, Gierek, Golik, Grabowska, Gurmai, Herczog, Ilves, Koterec, Kuc, Lehtinen, Mikko, Pinior, Rosati, Siwiec, Szejna, Tabajdi, Tarand

UEN: Angelilli, Aylward, Bielan, Crowley, Didžiokas, Foltyn-Kubicka, Janowski, Kamiński, Krasts, Kristovskis, Kuźmiuk, La Russa, Libicki, Muscardini, Musumeci, Ó Neachtain, Pavilionis, Podkański, Roszkowski, Ryan, Szymański, Vaidere, Wojciechowski Janusz, Zīle

Abstention: 4

IND/DEM: Coûteaux

NI: Dillen, Mote, Vanhecke

20.   Gebhardt report A6-0409/2005

Amendment 237

For: 272

ALDE: Chiesa, De Sarnez, Ortuondo Larrea

GUE/NGL: Adamou, Agnoletto, Bertinotti, Brie, Catania, de Brún, Figueiredo, Flasarová, Guerreiro, Guidoni, Henin, Kaufmann, Kohlíček, Krarup, Liotard, Manolakou, Markov, Maštálka, Meijer, Meyer Pleite, Morgantini, Musacchio, Pafilis, Papadimoulis, Pflüger, Portas, Ransdorf, Remek, Rizzo, Seppänen, Sjöstedt, Strož, Toussas, Triantaphyllides, Uca, Verges, Wagenknecht, Wurtz, Zimmer

IND/DEM: Batten, Bloom, Bonde, Borghezio, Clark, Farage, Goudin, Knapman, Lundgren, Nattrass, Sinnott, Speroni, Titford, Wise, Wohlin

NI: Allister, Battilocchio, Dillen, Gollnisch, Lang, Le Pen Jean-Marie, Le Pen Marine, Le Rachinel, Martin Hans-Peter, Martinez, Romagnoli, Schenardi, Vanhecke

PSE: Andersson, Arif, Arnaoutakis, Assis, Attard-Montalto, Ayala Sender, Badia I Cutchet, Barón Crespo, Batzeli, Beglitis, Berès, van den Berg, Berger, Berlinguer, Berman, Bösch, Bono, Bourzai, Bozkurt, Bullmann, van den Burg, Busquin, Capoulas Santos, Carlotti, Carnero González, Casaca, Cashman, Castex, Cercas, Christensen, Corbett, Corbey, Correia, Cottigny, D'Alema, De Keyser, De Rossa, Désir, De Vits, Díez González, Douay, Dührkop Dührkop, El Khadraoui, Estrela, Ettl, Evans Robert, Falbr, Fava, Fernandes, Ferreira Anne, Ferreira Elisa, Ford, Fruteau, García Pérez, Gebhardt, Glante, Goebbels, Gomes, Grech, Gröner, Groote, Gurmai, Guy-Quint, Hänsch, Hamon, Hasse Ferreira, Haug, Hazan, Hedh, Hedkvist Petersen, Honeyball, Howitt, Hughes, Hutchinson, Jöns, Jørgensen, Kindermann, Kinnock, Krehl, Kreissl-Dörfler, Kristensen, Kuhne, Laignel, Lambrinidis, Lavarra, Le Foll, Leichtfried, Leinen, Lienemann, McAvan, McCarthy, Madeira, Maňka, Mann Erika, Martin David, Martínez Martínez, Masip Hidalgo, Mastenbroek, Matsouka, Medina Ortega, Menéndez del Valle, Miguélez Ramos, Moraes, Moreno Sánchez, Morgan, Moscovici, Muscat, Myller, Napoletano, Navarro, Obiols i Germà, Öger, Paasilinna, Pahor, Paleckis, Panzeri, Patrie, Peillon, Piecyk, Poignant, Prets, Rapkay, Rasmussen, Reynaud, Riera Madurell, Rocard, Rothe, Rouček, Roure, Sacconi, Sakalas, Salinas García, Sánchez Presedo, dos Santos, Savary, Schapira, Scheele, Schulz, Segelström, Sifunakis, Stihler, Stockmann, Swoboda, Tarabella, Titley, Trautmann, Tzampazi, Van Lancker, Vaugrenard, Vergnaud, Vincenzi, Walter, Weber Henri, Weiler, Westlund, Wiersma, Willmott, Xenogiannakopoulou, Yañez-Barnuevo García, Zingaretti

UEN: Angelilli, Camre, La Russa, Muscardini, Musumeci

Verts/ALE: Aubert, Auken, Beer, Bennahmias, Breyer, Cohn-Bendit, Cramer, Evans Jillian, Flautre, Frassoni, de Groen-Kouwenhoven, Hammerstein Mintz, Harms, Hassi, Horáček, Hudghton, Isler Béguin, Jonckheer, Kallenbach, Kusstatscher, Lagendijk, Lambert, Lichtenberger, Lipietz, Lucas, Özdemir, Onesta, Romeva i Rueda, Rühle, Schlyter, Schmidt, Schroedter, Smith, Staes, Trüpel, Turmes, Voggenhuber

Against: 357

ALDE: Alvaro, Andrejevs, Attwooll, Beaupuy, Birutis, Bonino, Bourlanges, Bowles, Budreikaitė, Busk, Chatzimarkakis, Cornillet, Davies, Deprez, Drčar Murko, Duff, Duquesne, Ek, Fourtou, Gentvilas, Geremek, Guardans Cambó, Hall, Hennis-Plasschaert, in 't Veld, Jäätteenmäki, Jensen, Juknevičienė, Karim, Koch-Mehrin, Krahmer, Kułakowski, Lambsdorff, Lax, Ludford, Lynne, Malmström, Manders, Matsakis, Mulder, Newton Dunn, Neyts-Uyttebroeck, Onyszkiewicz, Oviir, Resetarits, Ries, Riis-Jørgensen, Schuth, Staniszewska, Starkevičiūtė, Sterckx, Szent-Iványi, Takkula, Väyrynen, Virrankoski, Wallis, Watson

IND/DEM: Belder, Blokland, Grabowski, Krupa, Pęk, Piotrowski, Rogalski, Tomczak, Zapałowski, Železný

NI: Baco, Belohorská, Bobošíková, Chruszcz, Czarnecki Marek Aleksander, Czarnecki Ryszard, Giertych, Helmer, Kozlík, Masiel, Rutowicz, Wojciechowski Bernard Piotr

PPE-DE: Albertini, Andrikienė, Ashworth, Atkins, Audy, Ayuso González, Bachelot-Narquin, Barsi-Pataky, Bauer, Beazley, Becsey, Belet, Berend, Böge, Bonsignore, Bradbourn, Braghetto, Brejc, Brepoels, Březina, Brok, Brunetta, Bushill-Matthews, Busuttil, Buzek, Cabrnoch, Callanan, Casa, Caspary, Castiglione, del Castillo Vera, Cederschiöld, Cesa, Chichester, Chmielewski, Coelho, Coveney, Daul, Dehaene, Demetriou, Descamps, Deß, De Veyrac, Díaz de Mera García Consuegra, Dimitrakopoulos, Dionisi, Dombrovskis, Doorn, Dover, Doyle, Duchoň, Duka-Zólyomi, Ebner, Ehler, Elles, Eurlings, Evans Jonathan, Fajmon, Ferber, Fjellner, Florenz, Fraga Estévez, Freitas, Friedrich, Gahler, Gál, Gaľa, Galeote Quecedo, García-Margallo y Marfil, Garriga Polledo, Gaubert, Gauzès, Gewalt, Gklavakis, Glattfelder, Goepel, Gomolka, Graça Moura, Gräßle, de Grandes Pascual, Grosch, Grossetête, Guellec, Gutiérrez-Cortines, Gyürk, Handzlik, Hannan, Harbour, Hatzidakis, Heaton-Harris, Hennicot-Schoepges, Herranz García, Herrero-Tejedor, Hieronymi, Higgins, Hökmark, Hoppenstedt, Hudacký, Hybášková, Ibrisagic, Itälä, Iturgaiz Angulo, Jackson, Jałowiecki, Járóka, Jarzembowski, Jeggle, Jordan Cizelj, Kaczmarek, Kamall, Karas, Kasoulides, Kelam, Kirkhope, Klamt, Klaß, Koch, Konrad, Korhola, Kratsa-Tsagaropoulou, Kudrycka, Kušķis, Lamassoure, Langen, Langendries, Lauk, Lechner, Lehne, Lewandowski, Liese, López-Istúriz White, Lulling, Maat, McGuinness, McMillan-Scott, Mann Thomas, Marques, Martens, Mathieu, Mato Adrover, Matsis, Mauro, Mavrommatis, Mayer, Mayor Oreja, Méndez de Vigo, Mikolášik, Millán Mon, Mitchell, Montoro Romero, Musotto, Nassauer, Nicholson, Niebler, van Nistelrooij, Novak, Olajos, Olbrycht, Oomen-Ruijten, Őry, Ouzký, Pack, Panayotopoulos-Cassiotou, Parish, Peterle, Pieper, Pīks, Pinheiro, Pirker, Piskorski, Pleštinská, Poettering, Pomés Ruiz, Posselt, Protasiewicz, Purvis, Queiró, Rack, Radwan, Reul, Roithová, Rudi Ubeda, Rübig, Saïfi, Salafranca Sánchez-Neyra, Samaras, Sartori, Saryusz-Wolski, Schierhuber, Schmitt, Schnellhardt, Schöpflin, Schröder, Schwab, Seeber, Seeberg, Siekierski, Silva Peneda, Škottová, Sommer, Sonik, Spautz, Stauner, Stevenson, Strejček, Stubb, Sturdy, Sudre, Surján, Szájer, Tajani, Tannock, Thyssen, Toubon, Trakatellis, Ulmer, Vakalis, Van Orden, Varela Suanzes-Carpegna, Varvitsiotis, Vatanen, Vernola, Vidal-Quadras Roca, Vlasák, Weber Manfred, Weisgerber, Wieland, Wijkman, Wortmann-Kool, Záborská, Zahradil, Zaleski, Zappalà, Zatloukal, Zieleniec, Zvěřina, Zwiefka

PSE: Beňová, Dobolyi, Fazakas, Geringer de Oedenberg, Gierek, Golik, Grabowska, Herczog, Ilves, Koterec, Kuc, Lehtinen, Liberadzki, Mikko, Pinior, Rosati, Siwiec, Szejna, Tabajdi, Tarand

UEN: Aylward, Bielan, Crowley, Didžiokas, Foltyn-Kubicka, Janowski, Kamiński, Krasts, Kristovskis, Kuźmiuk, Libicki, Ó Neachtain, Pavilionis, Podkański, Roszkowski, Ryan, Szymański, Vaidere, Wojciechowski Janusz, Zīle

Verts/ALE: Ždanoka

Abstention: 22

ALDE: Andria, Cavada, Cocilovo, Costa, Di Pietro, Gibault, Griesbeck, Harkin, Laperrouze, Lehideux, Letta, Morillon, Pistelli, Polfer, Prodi, Toia

IND/DEM: Coûteaux, de Villiers

NI: Mote, Rivera

PPE-DE: Papastamkos

PSE: Kósáné Kovács

21.   Gebhardt report A6-0409/2005

Amendment 316

For: 288

ALDE: Andria, Bourlanges, Cavada, Chiesa, Cocilovo, Cornillet, Costa, De Sarnez, Gibault, Griesbeck, Guardans Cambó, Harkin, Laperrouze, Lehideux, Letta, Morillon, Ortuondo Larrea, Pistelli, Polfer, Prodi, Toia

GUE/NGL: Adamou, Agnoletto, Bertinotti, Brie, Catania, de Brún, Figueiredo, Flasarová, Guerreiro, Guidoni, Henin, Kaufmann, Kohlíček, Krarup, Liotard, Manolakou, Markov, Maštálka, Meijer, Meyer Pleite, Morgantini, Musacchio, Pafilis, Papadimoulis, Pflüger, Portas, Ransdorf, Remek, Rizzo, Seppänen, Sjöstedt, Strož, Toussas, Triantaphyllides, Uca, Verges, Wagenknecht, Wurtz, Zimmer

IND/DEM: Batten, Bloom, Bonde, Borghezio, Clark, Farage, Goudin, Knapman, Lundgren, Nattrass, Sinnott, Speroni, Titford, Wise, Wohlin

NI: Allister, Dillen, Gollnisch, Lang, Le Pen Jean-Marie, Le Pen Marine, Le Rachinel, Martin Hans-Peter, Martinez, Rivera, Romagnoli, Schenardi, Vanhecke

PSE: Andersson, Arif, Arnaoutakis, Assis, Attard-Montalto, Ayala Sender, Badia I Cutchet, Barón Crespo, Batzeli, Beglitis, Berès, van den Berg, Berger, Berlinguer, Berman, Bersani, Bösch, Bono, Bourzai, Bozkurt, Bullmann, van den Burg, Busquin, Capoulas Santos, Carlotti, Carnero González, Casaca, Cashman, Castex, Cercas, Christensen, Corbett, Corbey, Correia, Cottigny, D'Alema, De Keyser, De Rossa, Désir, De Vits, Díez González, Douay, Dührkop Dührkop, El Khadraoui, Estrela, Ettl, Evans Robert, Falbr, Fava, Fernandes, Ferreira Anne, Ferreira Elisa, Ford, Fruteau, García Pérez, Gebhardt, Glante, Goebbels, Gomes, Grech, Gröner, Groote, Guy-Quint, Hänsch, Hamon, Hasse Ferreira, Haug, Hazan, Hedh, Hedkvist Petersen, Honeyball, Howitt, Hughes, Hutchinson, Jöns, Jørgensen, Kindermann, Kinnock, Krehl, Kreissl-Dörfler, Kristensen, Kuhne, Laignel, Lambrinidis, Lavarra, Le Foll, Leichtfried, Leinen, Lienemann, McAvan, McCarthy, Madeira, Maňka, Martin David, Martínez Martínez, Masip Hidalgo, Mastenbroek, Matsouka, Medina Ortega, Menéndez del Valle, Miguélez Ramos, Moraes, Moreno Sánchez, Morgan, Moscovici, Muscat, Myller, Napoletano, Navarro, Obiols i Germà, Öger, Paasilinna, Pahor, Paleckis, Panzeri, Patrie, Peillon, Piecyk, Poignant, Prets, Rapkay, Rasmussen, Reynaud, Riera Madurell, Rocard, Rothe, Roure, Sacconi, Sakalas, Salinas García, Sánchez Presedo, dos Santos, Savary, Schapira, Scheele, Schulz, Segelström, Sifunakis, Stihler, Stockmann, Swoboda, Tarabella, Titley, Trautmann, Tzampazi, Van Lancker, Vaugrenard, Vergnaud, Vincenzi, Walter, Weber Henri, Weiler, Westlund, Wiersma, Willmott, Xenogiannakopoulou, Yañez-Barnuevo García, Zingaretti

UEN: Angelilli, Camre, La Russa, Muscardini, Musumeci

Verts/ALE: Aubert, Auken, Beer, Bennahmias, Breyer, Cohn-Bendit, Cramer, Evans Jillian, Flautre, Frassoni, de Groen-Kouwenhoven, Hammerstein Mintz, Harms, Hassi, Horáček, Hudghton, Isler Béguin, Jonckheer, Kallenbach, Kusstatscher, Lagendijk, Lambert, Lichtenberger, Lipietz, Lucas, Özdemir, Onesta, Romeva i Rueda, Rühle, Schlyter, Schmidt, Schroedter, Smith, Staes, Trüpel, Turmes, Voggenhuber

Against: 353

ALDE: Alvaro, Andrejevs, Attwooll, Beaupuy, Birutis, Bonino, Bowles, Budreikaitė, Busk, Chatzimarkakis, Davies, Drčar Murko, Duff, Duquesne, Ek, Fourtou, Gentvilas, Geremek, Hall, Hennis-Plasschaert, in 't Veld, Jäätteenmäki, Jensen, Juknevičienė, Karim, Koch-Mehrin, Krahmer, Kułakowski, Lambsdorff, Lax, Ludford, Lynne, Malmström, Manders, Matsakis, Mulder, Newton Dunn, Neyts-Uyttebroeck, Onyszkiewicz, Oviir, Resetarits, Ries, Riis-Jørgensen, Schuth, Staniszewska, Starkevičiūtė, Sterckx, Szent-Iványi, Takkula, Väyrynen, Virrankoski, Wallis, Watson

IND/DEM: Belder, Blokland, Grabowski, Krupa, Pęk, Piotrowski, Rogalski, Tomczak, Zapałowski, Železný

NI: Baco, Battilocchio, Belohorská, Bobošíková, Chruszcz, Czarnecki Marek Aleksander, Czarnecki Ryszard, Giertych, Helmer, Kozlík, Masiel, Rutowicz, Wojciechowski Bernard Piotr

PPE-DE: Albertini, Andrikienė, Ashworth, Atkins, Audy, Ayuso González, Bachelot-Narquin, Barsi-Pataky, Bauer, Beazley, Becsey, Belet, Berend, Böge, Bonsignore, Bradbourn, Braghetto, Brejc, Brepoels, Březina, Brok, Brunetta, Bushill-Matthews, Busuttil, Buzek, Cabrnoch, Callanan, Casa, Caspary, Castiglione, del Castillo Vera, Cederschiöld, Cesa, Chichester, Chmielewski, Coelho, Coveney, Daul, Dehaene, Demetriou, Descamps, Deß, De Veyrac, Díaz de Mera García Consuegra, Dimitrakopoulos, Dionisi, Dombrovskis, Doorn, Dover, Doyle, Duchoň, Duka-Zólyomi, Ebner, Ehler, Eurlings, Evans Jonathan, Fajmon, Ferber, Fjellner, Florenz, Fraga Estévez, Freitas, Friedrich, Gahler, Gál, Gaľa, Galeote Quecedo, García-Margallo y Marfil, Garriga Polledo, Gaubert, Gauzès, Gewalt, Gklavakis, Glattfelder, Goepel, Gomolka, Graça Moura, Gräßle, de Grandes Pascual, Grossetête, Guellec, Gutiérrez-Cortines, Gyürk, Handzlik, Hannan, Harbour, Hatzidakis, Heaton-Harris, Hennicot-Schoepges, Herranz García, Herrero-Tejedor, Hieronymi, Higgins, Hökmark, Hoppenstedt, Hudacký, Hybášková, Ibrisagic, Itälä, Iturgaiz Angulo, Jackson, Jałowiecki, Járóka, Jarzembowski, Jeggle, Jordan Cizelj, Kaczmarek, Kamall, Karas, Kasoulides, Kelam, Kirkhope, Klamt, Klaß, Koch, Konrad, Korhola, Kratsa-Tsagaropoulou, Kudrycka, Kušķis, Lamassoure, Langen, Langendries, Lauk, Lechner, Lehne, Lewandowski, Liese, López-Istúriz White, Lulling, Maat, McGuinness, McMillan-Scott, Mann Thomas, Marques, Martens, Mathieu, Mato Adrover, Matsis, Mauro, Mavrommatis, Mayer, Mayor Oreja, Méndez de Vigo, Mikolášik, Millán Mon, Mitchell, Montoro Romero, Musotto, Nassauer, Nicholson, Niebler, van Nistelrooij, Novak, Olajos, Olbrycht, Oomen-Ruijten, Őry, Ouzký, Pack, Panayotopoulos-Cassiotou, Parish, Peterle, Pieper, Pīks, Pinheiro, Pirker, Piskorski, Pleštinská, Poettering, Pomés Ruiz, Posselt, Protasiewicz, Purvis, Queiró, Rack, Radwan, Reul, Roithová, Rudi Ubeda, Rübig, Saïfi, Salafranca Sánchez-Neyra, Samaras, Sartori, Saryusz-Wolski, Schierhuber, Schmitt, Schnellhardt, Schöpflin, Schröder, Schwab, Seeber, Seeberg, Siekierski, Silva Peneda, Škottová, Sommer, Sonik, Spautz, Stauner, Stevenson, Strejček, Stubb, Sturdy, Sudre, Surján, Szájer, Tajani, Tannock, Thyssen, Toubon, Trakatellis, Ulmer, Vakalis, Van Orden, Varela Suanzes-Carpegna, Varvitsiotis, Vatanen, Vernola, Vidal-Quadras Roca, Vlasák, Weber Manfred, Weisgerber, Wieland, Wijkman, Wortmann-Kool, Záborská, Zahradil, Zaleski, Zappalà, Zatloukal, Zieleniec, Zvěřina, Zwiefka

PSE: Beňová, Dobolyi, Fazakas, Geringer de Oedenberg, Gierek, Golik, Grabowska, Gurmai, Herczog, Ilves, Koterec, Kuc, Lehtinen, Liberadzki, Mikko, Pinior, Rosati, Siwiec, Szejna, Tabajdi, Tarand

UEN: Aylward, Bielan, Crowley, Didžiokas, Foltyn-Kubicka, Janowski, Kamiński, Krasts, Kristovskis, Kuźmiuk, Libicki, Ó Neachtain, Pavilionis, Podkański, Roszkowski, Ryan, Szymański, Vaidere, Wojciechowski Janusz, Zīle

Verts/ALE: Ždanoka

Abstention: 7

ALDE: Deprez

IND/DEM: de Villiers

NI: Mote

PPE-DE: Papastamkos

PSE: Kósáné Kovács, Mann Erika, Rouček

22.   Gebhardt report A6-0409/2005

Amendment 356

For: 145

ALDE: Chiesa, Harkin

GUE/NGL: Adamou, Agnoletto, Bertinotti, Brie, Catania, de Brún, Figueiredo, Flasarová, Guerreiro, Guidoni, Henin, Kaufmann, Kohlíček, Krarup, Liotard, Manolakou, Markov, Maštálka, Meijer, Meyer Pleite, Morgantini, Musacchio, Pafilis, Papadimoulis, Pflüger, Portas, Ransdorf, Remek, Rizzo, Seppänen, Sjöstedt, Strož, Toussas, Triantaphyllides, Uca, Verges, Wagenknecht, Wurtz, Zimmer

IND/DEM: Batten, Bloom, Bonde, Borghezio, Clark, Knapman, Nattrass, Sinnott, Speroni, Titford, Wise

NI: Allister, Dillen, Gollnisch, Lang, Le Pen Jean-Marie, Le Pen Marine, Le Rachinel, Martin Hans-Peter, Martinez, Romagnoli, Schenardi, Vanhecke

PSE: Arif, Batzeli, Berès, Bono, Bourzai, Busquin, Carlotti, Castex, Cottigny, De Keyser, Désir, De Vits, Douay, El Khadraoui, Ferreira Anne, Fruteau, Guy-Quint, Hamon, Hasse Ferreira, Hazan, Hutchinson, Laignel, Le Foll, Lienemann, Matsouka, Moscovici, Navarro, Panzeri, Patrie, Peillon, Poignant, Reynaud, Rocard, Roure, Savary, Schapira, Sifunakis, Tarabella, Trautmann, Vaugrenard, Vergnaud, Weber Henri, Xenogiannakopoulou

UEN: Camre

Verts/ALE: Aubert, Auken, Beer, Bennahmias, Breyer, Cohn-Bendit, Cramer, Evans Jillian, Flautre, Frassoni, de Groen-Kouwenhoven, Hammerstein Mintz, Harms, Hassi, Horáček, Hudghton, Isler Béguin, Jonckheer, Kallenbach, Kusstatscher, Lagendijk, Lambert, Lichtenberger, Lipietz, Lucas, Özdemir, Onesta, Romeva i Rueda, Rühle, Schlyter, Schmidt, Schroedter, Smith, Staes, Trüpel, Turmes, Voggenhuber

Against: 499

ALDE: Alvaro, Andrejevs, Andria, Attwooll, Beaupuy, Birutis, Bonino, Bourlanges, Bowles, Budreikaitė, Busk, Cavada, Chatzimarkakis, Cocilovo, Cornillet, Costa, Davies, Deprez, De Sarnez, Di Pietro, Drčar Murko, Duff, Duquesne, Ek, Fourtou, Gentvilas, Geremek, Gibault, Griesbeck, Guardans Cambó, Hall, Hennis-Plasschaert, in 't Veld, Jäätteenmäki, Jensen, Juknevičienė, Karim, Koch-Mehrin, Krahmer, Kułakowski, Lambsdorff, Laperrouze, Lax, Lehideux, Letta, Ludford, Lynne, Malmström, Manders, Matsakis, Morillon, Mulder, Newton Dunn, Neyts-Uyttebroeck, Onyszkiewicz, Ortuondo Larrea, Oviir, Pistelli, Polfer, Prodi, Resetarits, Ries, Riis-Jørgensen, Schuth, Staniszewska, Starkevičiūtė, Sterckx, Szent-Iványi, Takkula, Toia, Väyrynen, Virrankoski, Wallis, Watson

IND/DEM: Belder, Blokland, Goudin, Grabowski, Krupa, Lundgren, Pęk, Piotrowski, Rogalski, Tomczak, Wohlin, Zapałowski, Železný

NI: Baco, Battilocchio, Belohorská, Bobošíková, Chruszcz, Czarnecki Marek Aleksander, Czarnecki Ryszard, Giertych, Helmer, Kozlík, Masiel, Rivera, Rutowicz, Wojciechowski Bernard Piotr

PPE-DE: Albertini, Andrikienė, Ashworth, Atkins, Audy, Ayuso González, Bachelot-Narquin, Barsi-Pataky, Bauer, Beazley, Becsey, Belet, Berend, Böge, Bonsignore, Bradbourn, Braghetto, Brejc, Brepoels, Březina, Brok, Brunetta, Bushill-Matthews, Busuttil, Buzek, Cabrnoch, Callanan, Casa, Caspary, Castiglione, del Castillo Vera, Cederschiöld, Cesa, Chichester, Chmielewski, Coelho, Coveney, Daul, Dehaene, Demetriou, Descamps, Deß, De Veyrac, Díaz de Mera García Consuegra, Dimitrakopoulos, Dionisi, Dombrovskis, Doorn, Dover, Doyle, Duchoň, Duka-Zólyomi, Ebner, Ehler, Elles, Eurlings, Evans Jonathan, Fajmon, Ferber, Fjellner, Florenz, Fraga Estévez, Freitas, Friedrich, Gahler, Gál, Gaľa, Galeote Quecedo, García-Margallo y Marfil, Garriga Polledo, Gaubert, Gauzès, Gewalt, Gklavakis, Glattfelder, Goepel, Gomolka, Graça Moura, Gräßle, de Grandes Pascual, Grosch, Grossetête, Guellec, Gutiérrez-Cortines, Gyürk, Handzlik, Harbour, Hatzidakis, Heaton-Harris, Hennicot-Schoepges, Herranz García, Herrero-Tejedor, Hieronymi, Higgins, Hökmark, Hoppenstedt, Hudacký, Hybášková, Ibrisagic, Itälä, Iturgaiz Angulo, Jackson, Jałowiecki, Járóka, Jarzembowski, Jeggle, Jordan Cizelj, Kaczmarek, Kamall, Karas, Kasoulides, Kelam, Kirkhope, Klamt, Klaß, Koch, Konrad, Korhola, Kratsa-Tsagaropoulou, Kudrycka, Kušķis, Lamassoure, Langen, Langendries, Lauk, Lechner, Lehne, Lewandowski, Liese, López-Istúriz White, Lulling, Maat, McGuinness, McMillan-Scott, Mann Thomas, Marques, Martens, Mathieu, Mato Adrover, Matsis, Mauro, Mavrommatis, Mayer, Mayor Oreja, Méndez de Vigo, Mikolášik, Millán Mon, Mitchell, Montoro Romero, Musotto, Nassauer, Nicholson, Niebler, van Nistelrooij, Novak, Olajos, Olbrycht, Oomen-Ruijten, Őry, Ouzký, Pack, Panayotopoulos-Cassiotou, Papastamkos, Parish, Peterle, Pieper, Pīks, Pinheiro, Pirker, Piskorski, Pleštinská, Poettering, Pomés Ruiz, Posselt, Protasiewicz, Purvis, Queiró, Rack, Radwan, Reul, Roithová, Rudi Ubeda, Rübig, Saïfi, Salafranca Sánchez-Neyra, Samaras, Sartori, Saryusz-Wolski, Schierhuber, Schmitt, Schnellhardt, Schöpflin, Schröder, Schwab, Seeber, Seeberg, Siekierski, Silva Peneda, Škottová, Sommer, Sonik, Spautz, Stauner, Stevenson, Strejček, Stubb, Sturdy, Sudre, Surján, Szájer, Tajani, Tannock, Thyssen, Toubon, Trakatellis, Ulmer, Vakalis, Van Orden, Varela Suanzes-Carpegna, Varvitsiotis, Vatanen, Vernola, Vidal-Quadras Roca, Vlasák, Weber Manfred, Weisgerber, Wieland, Wijkman, Wortmann-Kool, Záborská, Zahradil, Zaleski, Zappalà, Zatloukal, Zieleniec, Zvěřina, Zwiefka

PSE: Andersson, Arnaoutakis, Assis, Attard-Montalto, Ayala Sender, Badia I Cutchet, Barón Crespo, Beglitis, Beňová, van den Berg, Berger, Berlinguer, Berman, Bersani, Bösch, Bozkurt, van den Burg, Capoulas Santos, Carnero González, Casaca, Cashman, Cercas, Christensen, Corbett, Corbey, De Rossa, Díez González, Dobolyi, Dührkop Dührkop, Estrela, Ettl, Evans Robert, Falbr, Fava, Fazakas, Fernandes, Ferreira Elisa, Ford, García Pérez, Gebhardt, Geringer de Oedenberg, Gierek, Glante, Goebbels, Golik, Gomes, Grabowska, Grech, Gröner, Groote, Gurmai, Hänsch, Haug, Hedh, Hedkvist Petersen, Herczog, Honeyball, Howitt, Hughes, Ilves, Jöns, Jørgensen, Kindermann, Kinnock, Kósáné Kovács, Koterec, Krehl, Kreissl-Dörfler, Kristensen, Kuc, Kuhne, Lambrinidis, Lavarra, Lehtinen, Leichtfried, Leinen, Liberadzki, McAvan, McCarthy, Madeira, Maňka, Mann Erika, Martin David, Martínez Martínez, Masip Hidalgo, Mastenbroek, Medina Ortega, Menéndez del Valle, Miguélez Ramos, Mikko, Moraes, Moreno Sánchez, Morgan, Muscat, Myller, Napoletano, Obiols i Germà, Öger, Paasilinna, Pahor, Paleckis, Piecyk, Pinior, Prets, Rapkay, Rasmussen, Riera Madurell, Rosati, Rothe, Rouček, Sacconi, Sakalas, Salinas García, Sánchez Presedo, dos Santos, Scheele, Schulz, Segelström, Siwiec, Stihler, Stockmann, Swoboda, Szejna, Tabajdi, Tarand, Titley, Tzampazi, Van Lancker, Vincenzi, Walter, Weiler, Westlund, Wiersma, Willmott, Yañez-Barnuevo García, Zingaretti

UEN: Angelilli, Aylward, Bielan, Crowley, Didžiokas, Foltyn-Kubicka, Janowski, Kamiński, Krasts, Kristovskis, Kuźmiuk, La Russa, Libicki, Muscardini, Musumeci, Ó Neachtain, Pavilionis, Podkański, Roszkowski, Ryan, Szymański, Vaidere, Wojciechowski Janusz, Zīle

Verts/ALE: Ždanoka

Abstention: 3

IND/DEM: Coûteaux

NI: Mote

PSE: D'Alema

23.   Gebhardt report A6-0409/2005

Amendment 253

For: 291

ALDE: Andria, Attwooll, Beaupuy, Bourlanges, Cavada, Chiesa, Cocilovo, Cornillet, Costa, De Sarnez, Di Pietro, Gibault, Griesbeck, Harkin, Laperrouze, Lehideux, Morillon, Pistelli, Polfer, Prodi, Toia

GUE/NGL: Adamou, Agnoletto, Bertinotti, Brie, Catania, de Brún, Figueiredo, Flasarová, Guerreiro, Guidoni, Henin, Kaufmann, Kohlíček, Krarup, Liotard, Manolakou, Markov, Maštálka, Meijer, Meyer Pleite, Morgantini, Musacchio, Pafilis, Papadimoulis, Pflüger, Portas, Ransdorf, Remek, Rizzo, Seppänen, Sjöstedt, Strož, Toussas, Triantaphyllides, Uca, Verges, Wagenknecht, Wurtz, Zimmer

IND/DEM: Batten, Bloom, Bonde, Borghezio, Clark, Farage, Knapman, Louis, Nattrass, Sinnott, Speroni, Titford, de Villiers, Wise

NI: Allister, Battilocchio, Dillen, Gollnisch, Lang, Le Pen Jean-Marie, Le Pen Marine, Le Rachinel, Martin Hans-Peter, Martinez, Rivera, Romagnoli, Schenardi, Vanhecke

PPE-DE: Belet

PSE: Andersson, Arif, Arnaoutakis, Assis, Attard-Montalto, Ayala Sender, Badia I Cutchet, Barón Crespo, Batzeli, Beglitis, Berès, van den Berg, Berger, Berlinguer, Berman, Bersani, Bösch, Bono, Bourzai, Bozkurt, Bullmann, van den Burg, Busquin, Capoulas Santos, Carlotti, Carnero González, Casaca, Cashman, Castex, Cercas, Christensen, Corbett, Corbey, Correia, Cottigny, D'Alema, De Keyser, De Rossa, Désir, De Vits, Díez González, Douay, Dührkop Dührkop, El Khadraoui, Estrela, Ettl, Evans Robert, Falbr, Fava, Fernandes, Ferreira Anne, Ferreira Elisa, Ford, Fruteau, García Pérez, Gebhardt, Glante, Goebbels, Gomes, Grabowska, Grech, Gröner, Groote, Guy-Quint, Hänsch, Hamon, Hasse Ferreira, Haug, Hazan, Hedh, Hedkvist Petersen, Honeyball, Howitt, Hughes, Hutchinson, Jöns, Jørgensen, Kindermann, Kinnock, Kósáné Kovács, Koterec, Krehl, Kreissl-Dörfler, Kristensen, Kuhne, Laignel, Lambrinidis, Lavarra, Le Foll, Leichtfried, Leinen, Lienemann, McAvan, McCarthy, Madeira, Maňka, Mann Erika, Martin David, Martínez Martínez, Masip Hidalgo, Mastenbroek, Matsouka, Medina Ortega, Menéndez del Valle, Miguélez Ramos, Moraes, Moreno Sánchez, Morgan, Moscovici, Muscat, Myller, Napoletano, Obiols i Germà, Öger, Paasilinna, Pahor, Paleckis, Panzeri, Patrie, Peillon, Piecyk, Poignant, Prets, Rapkay, Rasmussen, Reynaud, Riera Madurell, Rocard, Rothe, Roure, Sacconi, Sakalas, Salinas García, Sánchez Presedo, Savary, Schapira, Scheele, Schulz, Segelström, Sifunakis, Stihler, Stockmann, Swoboda, Tarabella, Titley, Trautmann, Tzampazi, Van Lancker, Vaugrenard, Vergnaud, Vincenzi, Walter, Weber Henri, Weiler, Westlund, Wiersma, Willmott, Xenogiannakopoulou, Yañez-Barnuevo García, Zingaretti

UEN: Angelilli, Camre, La Russa, Muscardini, Musumeci

Verts/ALE: Aubert, Auken, Beer, Bennahmias, Breyer, Cohn-Bendit, Cramer, Evans Jillian, Flautre, Frassoni, de Groen-Kouwenhoven, Hammerstein Mintz, Harms, Hassi, Horáček, Hudghton, Isler Béguin, Jonckheer, Kallenbach, Kusstatscher, Lagendijk, Lambert, Lichtenberger, Lipietz, Lucas, Özdemir, Onesta, Romeva i Rueda, Rühle, Schlyter, Schmidt, Schroedter, Smith, Staes, Trüpel, Turmes, Voggenhuber

Against: 352

ALDE: Andrejevs, Birutis, Bonino, Bowles, Budreikaitė, Busk, Chatzimarkakis, Davies, Deprez, Drčar Murko, Duff, Duquesne, Ek, Fourtou, Gentvilas, Geremek, Guardans Cambó, Hall, Hennis-Plasschaert, in 't Veld, Jäätteenmäki, Jensen, Juknevičienė, Karim, Koch-Mehrin, Krahmer, Kułakowski, Lambsdorff, Lax, Ludford, Lynne, Malmström, Manders, Matsakis, Mulder, Newton Dunn, Neyts-Uyttebroeck, Onyszkiewicz, Ortuondo Larrea, Oviir, Resetarits, Ries, Riis-Jørgensen, Schuth, Staniszewska, Starkevičiūtė, Sterckx, Szent-Iványi, Takkula, Väyrynen, Virrankoski, Wallis, Watson

IND/DEM: Belder, Blokland, Goudin, Grabowski, Krupa, Lundgren, Pęk, Piotrowski, Rogalski, Tomczak, Wohlin, Zapałowski, Železný

NI: Baco, Belohorská, Bobošíková, Chruszcz, Czarnecki Marek Aleksander, Czarnecki Ryszard, Giertych, Helmer, Kozlík, Masiel, Rutowicz, Wojciechowski Bernard Piotr

PPE-DE: Albertini, Andrikienė, Ashworth, Atkins, Audy, Ayuso González, Bachelot-Narquin, Barsi-Pataky, Bauer, Beazley, Becsey, Berend, Böge, Bonsignore, Bradbourn, Braghetto, Brejc, Brepoels, Březina, Brok, Brunetta, Bushill-Matthews, Busuttil, Buzek, Cabrnoch, Callanan, Casa, Caspary, Castiglione, del Castillo Vera, Cederschiöld, Cesa, Chichester, Chmielewski, Coelho, Coveney, Daul, Dehaene, Demetriou, Descamps, Deß, De Veyrac, Díaz de Mera García Consuegra, Dimitrakopoulos, Dionisi, Dombrovskis, Doorn, Dover, Doyle, Duchoň, Duka-Zólyomi, Ebner, Ehler, Elles, Eurlings, Evans Jonathan, Fajmon, Ferber, Fjellner, Florenz, Fraga Estévez, Freitas, Friedrich, Gahler, Gál, Gaľa, Galeote Quecedo, García-Margallo y Marfil, Garriga Polledo, Gaubert, Gauzès, Gewalt, Gklavakis, Glattfelder, Goepel, Gomolka, Graça Moura, Gräßle, de Grandes Pascual, Grosch, Grossetête, Guellec, Gutiérrez-Cortines, Gyürk, Handzlik, Harbour, Hatzidakis, Heaton-Harris, Hennicot-Schoepges, Herranz García, Herrero-Tejedor, Hieronymi, Higgins, Hökmark, Hoppenstedt, Hudacký, Hybášková, Ibrisagic, Itälä, Iturgaiz Angulo, Jackson, Jałowiecki, Járóka, Jarzembowski, Jeggle, Jordan Cizelj, Kaczmarek, Kamall, Karas, Kasoulides, Kelam, Kirkhope, Klamt, Klaß, Koch, Konrad, Korhola, Kratsa-Tsagaropoulou, Kudrycka, Kušķis, Lamassoure, Langen, Langendries, Lauk, Lechner, Lehne, Lewandowski, Liese, López-Istúriz White, Lulling, Maat, McGuinness, McMillan-Scott, Mann Thomas, Marques, Martens, Mathieu, Mato Adrover, Matsis, Mauro, Mavrommatis, Mayer, Mayor Oreja, Méndez de Vigo, Mikolášik, Millán Mon, Mitchell, Montoro Romero, Musotto, Nassauer, Nicholson, Niebler, van Nistelrooij, Novak, Olajos, Olbrycht, Oomen-Ruijten, Őry, Ouzký, Pack, Panayotopoulos-Cassiotou, Parish, Peterle, Pieper, Pīks, Pinheiro, Pirker, Piskorski, Pleštinská, Poettering, Pomés Ruiz, Posselt, Protasiewicz, Purvis, Queiró, Rack, Radwan, Reul, Roithová, Rudi Ubeda, Rübig, Saïfi, Salafranca Sánchez-Neyra, Samaras, Sartori, Saryusz-Wolski, Schierhuber, Schmitt, Schnellhardt, Schöpflin, Schröder, Schwab, Seeber, Seeberg, Siekierski, Silva Peneda, Škottová, Sommer, Sonik, Spautz, Stauner, Stevenson, Strejček, Stubb, Sturdy, Sudre, Surján, Szájer, Tajani, Tannock, Thyssen, Toubon, Trakatellis, Ulmer, Vakalis, Van Orden, Varela Suanzes-Carpegna, Varvitsiotis, Vatanen, Vernola, Vidal-Quadras Roca, Vlasák, Weber Manfred, Weisgerber, Wieland, Wijkman, Wortmann-Kool, Záborská, Zahradil, Zaleski, Zappalà, Zatloukal, Zieleniec, Zvěřina, Zwiefka

PSE: Beňová, Dobolyi, Fazakas, Geringer de Oedenberg, Gierek, Golik, Gurmai, Herczog, Ilves, Kuc, Lehtinen, Liberadzki, Mikko, Pinior, Rosati, Siwiec, Szejna, Tabajdi, Tarand

UEN: Aylward, Bielan, Crowley, Didžiokas, Foltyn-Kubicka, Janowski, Kamiński, Krasts, Kristovskis, Kuźmiuk, Libicki, Ó Neachtain, Podkański, Roszkowski, Ryan, Szymański, Vaidere, Wojciechowski Janusz, Zīle

Verts/ALE: Ždanoka

Abstention: 6

ALDE: Letta

IND/DEM: Coûteaux

NI: Mote

PPE-DE: Papastamkos

PSE: Rouček

UEN: Pavilionis

24.   Gebhardt report A6-0409/2005

Amendment 326

For: 283

ALDE: Andria, Beaupuy, Cavada, Chiesa, Cocilovo, Costa, De Sarnez, Di Pietro, Gibault, Griesbeck, Harkin, Laperrouze, Lehideux, Morillon, Pistelli, Polfer, Prodi, Toia

GUE/NGL: Adamou, Agnoletto, Bertinotti, Brie, Catania, de Brún, Figueiredo, Flasarová, Guerreiro, Guidoni, Henin, Kaufmann, Kohlíček, Krarup, Liotard, Manolakou, Markov, Maštálka, Meijer, Meyer Pleite, Morgantini, Musacchio, Pafilis, Papadimoulis, Pflüger, Portas, Ransdorf, Remek, Rizzo, Seppänen, Sjöstedt, Strož, Toussas, Triantaphyllides, Uca, Verges, Wagenknecht, Wurtz, Zimmer

IND/DEM: Batten, Belder, Blokland, Bloom, Bonde, Borghezio, Clark, Knapman, Louis, Nattrass, Sinnott, Speroni, Titford, de Villiers, Wise

NI: Allister, Battilocchio, Dillen, Gollnisch, Lang, Le Pen Jean-Marie, Le Pen Marine, Le Rachinel, Martin Hans-Peter, Martinez, Rivera, Romagnoli, Schenardi, Vanhecke

PSE: Andersson, Arif, Arnaoutakis, Assis, Attard-Montalto, Ayala Sender, Badia I Cutchet, Barón Crespo, Batzeli, Beglitis, Berès, van den Berg, Berger, Berlinguer, Berman, Bersani, Bösch, Bono, Bourzai, Bozkurt, Bullmann, van den Burg, Busquin, Capoulas Santos, Carlotti, Carnero González, Casaca, Cashman, Castex, Cercas, Christensen, Corbett, Corbey, Cottigny, D'Alema, De Keyser, De Rossa, Désir, De Vits, Díez González, Douay, Dührkop Dührkop, El Khadraoui, Estrela, Ettl, Evans Robert, Falbr, Fava, Fernandes, Ferreira Anne, Ferreira Elisa, Ford, Fruteau, García Pérez, Gebhardt, Glante, Goebbels, Gomes, Grech, Gröner, Groote, Guy-Quint, Hänsch, Hamon, Hasse Ferreira, Haug, Hazan, Hedh, Hedkvist Petersen, Honeyball, Howitt, Hughes, Hutchinson, Jöns, Jørgensen, Kindermann, Kinnock, Koterec, Krehl, Kreissl-Dörfler, Kristensen, Kuhne, Laignel, Lambrinidis, Lavarra, Le Foll, Leichtfried, Leinen, Lienemann, McAvan, McCarthy, Madeira, Maňka, Mann Erika, Martin David, Martínez Martínez, Masip Hidalgo, Mastenbroek, Matsouka, Medina Ortega, Menéndez del Valle, Miguélez Ramos, Moraes, Moreno Sánchez, Morgan, Moscovici, Muscat, Myller, Napoletano, Navarro, Obiols i Germà, Öger, Paasilinna, Pahor, Paleckis, Panzeri, Patrie, Peillon, Piecyk, Poignant, Prets, Rapkay, Rasmussen, Reynaud, Riera Madurell, Rocard, Rothe, Roure, Sacconi, Sakalas, Salinas García, Sánchez Presedo, dos Santos, Savary, Schapira, Scheele, Schulz, Segelström, Sifunakis, Stihler, Stockmann, Swoboda, Tarabella, Titley, Trautmann, Tzampazi, Van Lancker, Vaugrenard, Vergnaud, Vincenzi, Walter, Weber Henri, Weiler, Westlund, Wiersma, Willmott, Xenogiannakopoulou, Yañez-Barnuevo García, Zingaretti

UEN: Camre

Verts/ALE: Aubert, Auken, Beer, Bennahmias, Breyer, Cohn-Bendit, Cramer, Evans Jillian, Flautre, Frassoni, de Groen-Kouwenhoven, Hammerstein Mintz, Harms, Hassi, Horáček, Hudghton, Isler Béguin, Jonckheer, Kallenbach, Kusstatscher, Lagendijk, Lambert, Lichtenberger, Lipietz, Lucas, Özdemir, Onesta, Romeva i Rueda, Rühle, Schlyter, Schmidt, Schroedter, Smith, Staes, Trüpel, Turmes, Voggenhuber

Against: 358

ALDE: Alvaro, Andrejevs, Attwooll, Birutis, Bonino, Bourlanges, Bowles, Budreikaitė, Busk, Chatzimarkakis, Cornillet, Davies, Deprez, Drčar Murko, Duff, Duquesne, Ek, Fourtou, Gentvilas, Geremek, Guardans Cambó, Hall, Hennis-Plasschaert, in 't Veld, Jäätteenmäki, Jensen, Juknevičienė, Karim, Koch-Mehrin, Krahmer, Kułakowski, Lambsdorff, Lax, Ludford, Lynne, Malmström, Manders, Matsakis, Mulder, Newton Dunn, Neyts-Uyttebroeck, Onyszkiewicz, Ortuondo Larrea, Oviir, Resetarits, Ries, Riis-Jørgensen, Schuth, Staniszewska, Starkevičiūtė, Sterckx, Szent-Iványi, Takkula, Väyrynen, Virrankoski, Wallis, Watson

IND/DEM: Goudin, Grabowski, Krupa, Lundgren, Pęk, Piotrowski, Rogalski, Tomczak, Wohlin, Zapałowski, Železný

NI: Baco, Belohorská, Bobošíková, Chruszcz, Czarnecki Marek Aleksander, Czarnecki Ryszard, Giertych, Helmer, Kozlík, Masiel, Rutowicz, Wojciechowski Bernard Piotr

PPE-DE: Albertini, Andrikienė, Ashworth, Atkins, Audy, Ayuso González, Bachelot-Narquin, Barsi-Pataky, Bauer, Beazley, Becsey, Belet, Berend, Böge, Bonsignore, Bradbourn, Braghetto, Brejc, Brepoels, Březina, Brok, Brunetta, Bushill-Matthews, Busuttil, Buzek, Cabrnoch, Callanan, Casa, Caspary, Castiglione, del Castillo Vera, Cederschiöld, Cesa, Chichester, Chmielewski, Coelho, Coveney, Daul, Dehaene, Demetriou, Descamps, Deß, De Veyrac, Díaz de Mera García Consuegra, Dimitrakopoulos, Dionisi, Dombrovskis, Doorn, Dover, Doyle, Duchoň, Duka-Zólyomi, Ebner, Ehler, Elles, Eurlings, Evans Jonathan, Fajmon, Ferber, Fjellner, Florenz, Fraga Estévez, Freitas, Friedrich, Gahler, Gál, Gaľa, Galeote Quecedo, García-Margallo y Marfil, Garriga Polledo, Gaubert, Gauzès, Gewalt, Gklavakis, Glattfelder, Goepel, Gomolka, Graça Moura, Gräßle, de Grandes Pascual, Grossetête, Guellec, Gutiérrez-Cortines, Gyürk, Handzlik, Harbour, Hatzidakis, Heaton-Harris, Hennicot-Schoepges, Herranz García, Herrero-Tejedor, Hieronymi, Higgins, Hökmark, Hoppenstedt, Hudacký, Hybášková, Ibrisagic, Itälä, Iturgaiz Angulo, Jackson, Jałowiecki, Járóka, Jarzembowski, Jeggle, Jordan Cizelj, Kaczmarek, Kamall, Karas, Kasoulides, Kelam, Kirkhope, Klamt, Klaß, Koch, Konrad, Korhola, Kratsa-Tsagaropoulou, Kudrycka, Kušķis, Lamassoure, Langen, Langendries, Lauk, Lechner, Lehne, Lewandowski, Liese, López-Istúriz White, Lulling, Maat, McGuinness, McMillan-Scott, Mann Thomas, Marques, Martens, Mathieu, Mato Adrover, Matsis, Mauro, Mavrommatis, Mayer, Mayor Oreja, Méndez de Vigo, Mikolášik, Millán Mon, Mitchell, Montoro Romero, Musotto, Nassauer, Nicholson, Niebler, van Nistelrooij, Novak, Olajos, Olbrycht, Oomen-Ruijten, Őry, Ouzký, Pack, Panayotopoulos-Cassiotou, Papastamkos, Parish, Peterle, Pieper, Pīks, Pinheiro, Pirker, Piskorski, Pleštinská, Poettering, Pomés Ruiz, Posselt, Protasiewicz, Purvis, Queiró, Rack, Radwan, Reul, Roithová, Rudi Ubeda, Rübig, Saïfi, Salafranca Sánchez-Neyra, Samaras, Sartori, Saryusz-Wolski, Schierhuber, Schmitt, Schnellhardt, Schöpflin, Schröder, Schwab, Seeber, Seeberg, Siekierski, Silva Peneda, Škottová, Sommer, Sonik, Spautz, Stauner, Stevenson, Strejček, Stubb, Sturdy, Sudre, Surján, Szájer, Tajani, Thyssen, Toubon, Trakatellis, Ulmer, Vakalis, Van Orden, Varela Suanzes-Carpegna, Varvitsiotis, Vatanen, Vernola, Vidal-Quadras Roca, Vlasák, Weber Manfred, Weisgerber, Wieland, Wijkman, Wortmann-Kool, Záborská, Zahradil, Zaleski, Zappalà, Zatloukal, Zieleniec, Zvěřina, Zwiefka

PSE: Beňová, Dobolyi, Fazakas, Geringer de Oedenberg, Gierek, Golik, Gurmai, Herczog, Ilves, Kuc, Lehtinen, Mikko, Pinior, Rosati, Siwiec, Szejna, Tabajdi, Tarand

UEN: Angelilli, Aylward, Bielan, Crowley, Didžiokas, Foltyn-Kubicka, Janowski, Kamiński, Krasts, Kristovskis, Kuźmiuk, La Russa, Libicki, Muscardini, Musumeci, Ó Neachtain, Pavilionis, Podkański, Roszkowski, Ryan, Szymański, Vaidere, Wojciechowski Janusz, Zīle

Verts/ALE: Ždanoka

Abstention: 5

ALDE: Letta

IND/DEM: Coûteaux

NI: Mote

PSE: Kósáné Kovács, Liberadzki

Corrections to votes

For: Genowefa Grabowska

25.   Gebhardt report A6-0409/2005

Amendment 254/1

For: 304

ALDE: Andria, Beaupuy, Bourlanges, Cavada, Chiesa, Cocilovo, Cornillet, Costa, De Sarnez, Gibault, Griesbeck, Harkin, Laperrouze, Lehideux, Letta, Morillon, Pistelli, Polfer, Prodi, Toia

GUE/NGL: Adamou, Agnoletto, Bertinotti, Brie, Catania, de Brún, Figueiredo, Flasarová, Guerreiro, Guidoni, Henin, Kaufmann, Kohlíček, Krarup, Liotard, Manolakou, Markov, Maštálka, Meijer, Meyer Pleite, Morgantini, Musacchio, Pafilis, Papadimoulis, Pflüger, Portas, Ransdorf, Remek, Rizzo, Seppänen, Sjöstedt, Strož, Toussas, Triantaphyllides, Uca, Verges, Wagenknecht, Wurtz, Zimmer

IND/DEM: Batten, Bloom, Bonde, Borghezio, Clark, Farage, Knapman, Louis, Nattrass, Sinnott, Speroni, Titford, de Villiers, Wise

NI: Allister, Battilocchio, Belohorská, Gollnisch, Kozlík, Lang, Le Pen Jean-Marie, Le Pen Marine, Le Rachinel, Martin Hans-Peter, Martinez, Rivera, Schenardi

PPE-DE: Audy, Bachelot-Narquin, Belet, Castiglione, Descamps, De Veyrac, Gaubert, Gauzès, Grossetête, Mathieu, Musotto, Saïfi, Sudre, Toubon, Zappalà

PSE: Andersson, Arif, Arnaoutakis, Assis, Attard-Montalto, Ayala Sender, Badia I Cutchet, Barón Crespo, Batzeli, Beglitis, Berès, van den Berg, Berger, Berlinguer, Berman, Bersani, Bösch, Bono, Bourzai, Bozkurt, Bullmann, van den Burg, Busquin, Capoulas Santos, Carlotti, Carnero González, Casaca, Cashman, Castex, Cercas, Christensen, Corbett, Corbey, Correia, Cottigny, D'Alema, De Keyser, De Rossa, Désir, De Vits, Díez González, Douay, Dührkop Dührkop, El Khadraoui, Estrela, Ettl, Evans Robert, Falbr, Fava, Fernandes, Ferreira Anne, Ferreira Elisa, Ford, Fruteau, García Pérez, Gebhardt, Glante, Goebbels, Gomes, Grech, Gröner, Groote, Guy-Quint, Hänsch, Hamon, Hasse Ferreira, Haug, Hazan, Hedh, Hedkvist Petersen, Honeyball, Howitt, Hughes, Hutchinson, Jöns, Jørgensen, Kindermann, Kinnock, Kósáné Kovács, Koterec, Krehl, Kreissl-Dörfler, Kristensen, Kuhne, Laignel, Lambrinidis, Lavarra, Le Foll, Leichtfried, Leinen, Lienemann, McAvan, McCarthy, Madeira, Maňka, Mann Erika, Martin David, Martínez Martínez, Masip Hidalgo, Mastenbroek, Matsouka, Medina Ortega, Menéndez del Valle, Miguélez Ramos, Moraes, Moreno Sánchez, Morgan, Moscovici, Muscat, Myller, Napoletano, Navarro, Obiols i Germà, Öger, Paasilinna, Pahor, Paleckis, Panzeri, Patrie, Peillon, Piecyk, Poignant, Prets, Rapkay, Rasmussen, Reynaud, Riera Madurell, Rocard, Rothe, Rouček, Roure, Sacconi, Sakalas, Salinas García, Sánchez Presedo, dos Santos, Savary, Schapira, Scheele, Schulz, Segelström, Sifunakis, Stihler, Stockmann, Swoboda, Tarabella, Titley, Trautmann, Tzampazi, Van Lancker, Vaugrenard, Vergnaud, Vincenzi, Walter, Weber Henri, Weiler, Westlund, Wiersma, Willmott, Xenogiannakopoulou, Yañez-Barnuevo García, Zingaretti

UEN: Angelilli, Camre, La Russa, Muscardini, Musumeci

Verts/ALE: Aubert, Auken, Beer, Bennahmias, Breyer, Cohn-Bendit, Cramer, Evans Jillian, Frassoni, de Groen-Kouwenhoven, Hammerstein Mintz, Harms, Hassi, Horáček, Hudghton, Isler Béguin, Jonckheer, Kallenbach, Kusstatscher, Lagendijk, Lambert, Lichtenberger, Lipietz, Lucas, Özdemir, Onesta, Romeva i Rueda, Rühle, Schlyter, Schmidt, Schroedter, Smith, Staes, Trüpel, Turmes, Voggenhuber

Against: 338

ALDE: Alvaro, Andrejevs, Birutis, Bonino, Bowles, Budreikaitė, Busk, Chatzimarkakis, Davies, Deprez, Drčar Murko, Duff, Duquesne, Ek, Fourtou, Gentvilas, Geremek, Guardans Cambó, Hall, Hennis-Plasschaert, in 't Veld, Jäätteenmäki, Jensen, Juknevičienė, Karim, Koch-Mehrin, Krahmer, Kułakowski, Lambsdorff, Lax, Ludford, Lynne, Malmström, Manders, Matsakis, Mulder, Newton Dunn, Neyts-Uyttebroeck, Onyszkiewicz, Ortuondo Larrea, Oviir, Resetarits, Ries, Riis-Jørgensen, Schuth, Staniszewska, Starkevičiūtė, Sterckx, Szent-Iványi, Takkula, Väyrynen, Virrankoski, Wallis, Watson

IND/DEM: Belder, Blokland, Goudin, Grabowski, Krupa, Lundgren, Pęk, Piotrowski, Rogalski, Tomczak, Wohlin, Zapałowski, Železný

NI: Bobošíková, Chruszcz, Czarnecki Marek Aleksander, Czarnecki Ryszard, Giertych, Helmer, Masiel, Rutowicz, Wojciechowski Bernard Piotr

PPE-DE: Albertini, Andrikienė, Ashworth, Atkins, Ayuso González, Barsi-Pataky, Bauer, Beazley, Becsey, Berend, Böge, Bonsignore, Bradbourn, Braghetto, Brejc, Brepoels, Březina, Brok, Brunetta, Bushill-Matthews, Busuttil, Buzek, Cabrnoch, Callanan, Casa, Caspary, del Castillo Vera, Cederschiöld, Cesa, Chichester, Chmielewski, Coelho, Coveney, Daul, Dehaene, Demetriou, Deß, Díaz de Mera García Consuegra, Dimitrakopoulos, Dionisi, Dombrovskis, Doorn, Dover, Doyle, Duchoň, Duka-Zólyomi, Ebner, Ehler, Elles, Eurlings, Evans Jonathan, Fajmon, Ferber, Fjellner, Florenz, Fraga Estévez, Freitas, Friedrich, Gahler, Gál, Gaľa, Galeote Quecedo, García-Margallo y Marfil, Garriga Polledo, Gewalt, Gklavakis, Glattfelder, Goepel, Gomolka, Graça Moura, Gräßle, de Grandes Pascual, Grosch, Guellec, Gutiérrez-Cortines, Gyürk, Handzlik, Harbour, Hatzidakis, Heaton-Harris, Hennicot-Schoepges, Herranz García, Herrero-Tejedor, Hieronymi, Higgins, Hökmark, Hoppenstedt, Hudacký, Hybášková, Ibrisagic, Itälä, Iturgaiz Angulo, Jackson, Jałowiecki, Jarzembowski, Jeggle, Jordan Cizelj, Kaczmarek, Kamall, Karas, Kasoulides, Kelam, Kirkhope, Klamt, Klaß, Koch, Konrad, Korhola, Kratsa-Tsagaropoulou, Kudrycka, Kušķis, Lamassoure, Langen, Langendries, Lauk, Lechner, Lehne, Lewandowski, Liese, López-Istúriz White, Lulling, Maat, McGuinness, McMillan-Scott, Mann Thomas, Marques, Martens, Mato Adrover, Matsis, Mauro, Mavrommatis, Mayer, Mayor Oreja, Méndez de Vigo, Mikolášik, Millán Mon, Mitchell, Montoro Romero, Nassauer, Nicholson, Niebler, van Nistelrooij, Novak, Olajos, Olbrycht, Oomen-Ruijten, Őry, Ouzký, Pack, Panayotopoulos-Cassiotou, Papastamkos, Parish, Peterle, Pieper, Pīks, Pinheiro, Pirker, Piskorski, Pleštinská, Poettering, Pomés Ruiz, Posselt, Protasiewicz, Purvis, Queiró, Rack, Radwan, Reul, Roithová, Rudi Ubeda, Rübig, Salafranca Sánchez-Neyra, Samaras, Sartori, Saryusz-Wolski, Schierhuber, Schmitt, Schnellhardt, Schöpflin, Schröder, Schwab, Seeber, Seeberg, Siekierski, Silva Peneda, Škottová, Sommer, Sonik, Spautz, Stauner, Stevenson, Strejček, Stubb, Sturdy, Surján, Szájer, Tajani, Tannock, Thyssen, Trakatellis, Ulmer, Vakalis, Van Orden, Varela Suanzes-Carpegna, Varvitsiotis, Vatanen, Vernola, Vidal-Quadras Roca, Vlasák, Weber Manfred, Weisgerber, Wieland, Wijkman, Wortmann-Kool, Záborská, Zahradil, Zaleski, Zatloukal, Zieleniec, Zvěřina, Zwiefka

PSE: Beňová, Dobolyi, Fazakas, Geringer de Oedenberg, Gierek, Golik, Grabowska, Gurmai, Herczog, Ilves, Kuc, Lehtinen, Liberadzki, Mikko, Pinior, Rosati, Siwiec, Szejna, Tabajdi, Tarand

UEN: Aylward, Bielan, Crowley, Didžiokas, Foltyn-Kubicka, Janowski, Kamiński, Krasts, Kristovskis, Kuźmiuk, Libicki, Ó Neachtain, Pavilionis, Podkański, Roszkowski, Ryan, Szymański, Vaidere, Wojciechowski Janusz, Zīle

Verts/ALE: Ždanoka

Abstention: 6

IND/DEM: Coûteaux

NI: Baco, Dillen, Mote, Romagnoli, Vanhecke

26.   Gebhardt report A6-0409/2005

Amendment 254/2

For: 259

ALDE: Andria, Bourlanges, Cavada, Cocilovo, Cornillet, Costa, De Sarnez, Di Pietro, Gibault, Griesbeck, Harkin, Laperrouze, Lehideux, Letta, Morillon, Pistelli, Polfer, Prodi, Toia

GUE/NGL: Adamou, Agnoletto, Bertinotti, Brie, Catania, de Brún, Figueiredo, Flasarová, Guidoni, Henin, Kaufmann, Kohlíček, Krarup, Liotard, Manolakou, Markov, Maštálka, Meijer, Meyer Pleite, Morgantini, Musacchio, Pafilis, Papadimoulis, Pflüger, Portas, Ransdorf, Remek, Rizzo, Seppänen, Sjöstedt, Strož, Toussas, Triantaphyllides, Uca, Verges, Wagenknecht, Wurtz, Zimmer

IND/DEM: Batten, Bloom, Bonde, Borghezio, Clark, Farage, Knapman, Louis, Nattrass, Sinnott, Speroni, Titford, de Villiers, Wise

NI: Allister, Battilocchio, Belohorská, Gollnisch, Kozlík, Lang, Le Pen Jean-Marie, Le Pen Marine, Le Rachinel, Martinez, Rivera, Schenardi

PPE-DE: Audy, Bachelot-Narquin, Belet, Descamps, De Veyrac, Gaubert, Gauzès, Grossetête, Hieronymi, Mathieu, Musotto, Pack, Saïfi, Sudre, Toubon, Zappalà

PSE: Andersson, Arif, Arnaoutakis, Assis, Attard-Montalto, Ayala Sender, Badia I Cutchet, Barón Crespo, Batzeli, Beglitis, Berès, van den Berg, Berger, Berlinguer, Berman, Bersani, Bösch, Bono, Bourzai, Bozkurt, Bullmann, van den Burg, Busquin, Capoulas Santos, Carlotti, Carnero González, Casaca, Cashman, Castex, Cercas, Christensen, Corbett, Corbey, Correia, Cottigny, D'Alema, De Keyser, De Rossa, Désir, De Vits, Díez González, Douay, Dührkop Dührkop, El Khadraoui, Estrela, Ettl, Evans Robert, Falbr, Fava, Fernandes, Ferreira Anne, Ferreira Elisa, Ford, Fruteau, García Pérez, Gebhardt, Glante, Gomes, Grech, Gröner, Groote, Guy-Quint, Hänsch, Hasse Ferreira, Haug, Hazan, Hedh, Hedkvist Petersen, Honeyball, Howitt, Hughes, Hutchinson, Jöns, Jørgensen, Kindermann, Kinnock, Koterec, Krehl, Kreissl-Dörfler, Kristensen, Kuhne, Laignel, Lambrinidis, Lavarra, Le Foll, Lehtinen, Leichtfried, Leinen, Lienemann, McAvan, Madeira, Maňka, Mann Erika, Martin David, Martínez Martínez, Masip Hidalgo, Matsouka, Medina Ortega, Menéndez del Valle, Miguélez Ramos, Moraes, Moreno Sánchez, Morgan, Moscovici, Muscat, Myller, Napoletano, Navarro, Obiols i Germà, Öger, Paasilinna, Pahor, Panzeri, Patrie, Peillon, Piecyk, Poignant, Prets, Rapkay, Rasmussen, Reynaud, Rocard, Rothe, Rouček, Roure, Sacconi, Sakalas, Salinas García, Sánchez Presedo, dos Santos, Savary, Schapira, Scheele, Schulz, Segelström, Sifunakis, Stihler, Stockmann, Swoboda, Tarabella, Titley, Trautmann, Van Lancker, Vaugrenard, Vergnaud, Vincenzi, Walter, Weber Henri, Weiler, Westlund, Wiersma, Willmott, Xenogiannakopoulou, Yañez-Barnuevo García, Zingaretti

UEN: Angelilli, Camre, La Russa, Muscardini

Verts/ALE: Schlyter

Against: 369

ALDE: Alvaro, Andrejevs, Birutis, Bowles, Budreikaitė, Busk, Chatzimarkakis, Chiesa, Davies, Deprez, Drčar Murko, Duff, Duquesne, Ek, Fourtou, Gentvilas, Geremek, Guardans Cambó, Hall, Hennis-Plasschaert, in 't Veld, Jäätteenmäki, Jensen, Juknevičienė, Karim, Koch-Mehrin, Krahmer, Kułakowski, Lambsdorff, Lax, Ludford, Lynne, Malmström, Manders, Matsakis, Mulder, Newton Dunn, Neyts-Uyttebroeck, Onyszkiewicz, Ortuondo Larrea, Oviir, Resetarits, Ries, Riis-Jørgensen, Schuth, Staniszewska, Starkevičiūtė, Sterckx, Szent-Iványi, Takkula, Väyrynen, Virrankoski, Wallis, Watson

IND/DEM: Belder, Blokland, Grabowski, Krupa, Lundgren, Pęk, Piotrowski, Rogalski, Tomczak, Wohlin, Zapałowski, Železný

NI: Bobošíková, Chruszcz, Czarnecki Marek Aleksander, Czarnecki Ryszard, Dillen, Giertych, Helmer, Martin Hans-Peter, Masiel, Romagnoli, Rutowicz, Vanhecke, Wojciechowski Bernard Piotr

PPE-DE: Albertini, Andrikienė, Atkins, Ayuso González, Barsi-Pataky, Bauer, Beazley, Becsey, Berend, Böge, Bonsignore, Bradbourn, Braghetto, Brejc, Brepoels, Březina, Brok, Brunetta, Bushill-Matthews, Busuttil, Buzek, Cabrnoch, Callanan, Casa, Caspary, Castiglione, del Castillo Vera, Cederschiöld, Cesa, Chichester, Chmielewski, Coelho, Coveney, Daul, Dehaene, Demetriou, Deß, Díaz de Mera García Consuegra, Dimitrakopoulos, Dionisi, Dombrovskis, Doorn, Dover, Doyle, Duchoň, Duka-Zólyomi, Ebner, Ehler, Elles, Eurlings, Evans Jonathan, Fajmon, Ferber, Fjellner, Florenz, Fraga Estévez, Freitas, Friedrich, Gahler, Gál, Gaľa, Galeote Quecedo, García-Margallo y Marfil, Garriga Polledo, Gewalt, Gklavakis, Glattfelder, Goepel, Gomolka, Graça Moura, Gräßle, de Grandes Pascual, Grosch, Guellec, Gutiérrez-Cortines, Gyürk, Handzlik, Harbour, Hatzidakis, Heaton-Harris, Hennicot-Schoepges, Herranz García, Herrero-Tejedor, Higgins, Hökmark, Hoppenstedt, Hudacký, Hybášková, Ibrisagic, Itälä, Iturgaiz Angulo, Jackson, Jałowiecki, Járóka, Jarzembowski, Jeggle, Jordan Cizelj, Kaczmarek, Kamall, Karas, Kasoulides, Kelam, Kirkhope, Klamt, Klaß, Koch, Konrad, Korhola, Kratsa-Tsagaropoulou, Kudrycka, Kušķis, Lamassoure, Langen, Langendries, Lauk, Lechner, Lehne, Lewandowski, Liese, López-Istúriz White, Lulling, Maat, McGuinness, McMillan-Scott, Mann Thomas, Marques, Martens, Matsis, Mauro, Mavrommatis, Mayer, Mayor Oreja, Méndez de Vigo, Mikolášik, Millán Mon, Mitchell, Montoro Romero, Nassauer, Nicholson, Niebler, van Nistelrooij, Novak, Olajos, Olbrycht, Oomen-Ruijten, Őry, Ouzký, Panayotopoulos-Cassiotou, Papastamkos, Parish, Peterle, Pieper, Pīks, Pinheiro, Pirker, Piskorski, Pleštinská, Poettering, Posselt, Protasiewicz, Purvis, Queiró, Rack, Radwan, Reul, Roithová, Rudi Ubeda, Rübig, Salafranca Sánchez-Neyra, Samaras, Sartori, Saryusz-Wolski, Schierhuber, Schmitt, Schnellhardt, Schöpflin, Schröder, Schwab, Seeber, Seeberg, Siekierski, Silva Peneda, Škottová, Sommer, Sonik, Spautz, Stauner, Stevenson, Strejček, Sturdy, Surján, Szájer, Tajani, Tannock, Thyssen, Trakatellis, Ulmer, Vakalis, Van Orden, Varela Suanzes-Carpegna, Varvitsiotis, Vatanen, Vernola, Vidal-Quadras Roca, Vlasák, Weber Manfred, Weisgerber, Wieland, Wijkman, Wortmann-Kool, Záborská, Zahradil, Zaleski, Zatloukal, Zieleniec, Zvěřina, Zwiefka

PSE: Beňová, Dobolyi, Fazakas, Geringer de Oedenberg, Gierek, Golik, Grabowska, Gurmai, Herczog, Ilves, Kuc, Liberadzki, McCarthy, Mikko, Pinior, Rosati, Siwiec, Szejna, Tabajdi, Tarand

UEN: Aylward, Bielan, Crowley, Didžiokas, Foltyn-Kubicka, Janowski, Kamiński, Krasts, Kristovskis, Kuźmiuk, Libicki, Ó Neachtain, Pavilionis, Podkański, Roszkowski, Ryan, Szymański, Vaidere, Wojciechowski Janusz, Zīle

Verts/ALE: Aubert, Auken, Beer, Bennahmias, Breyer, Cohn-Bendit, Cramer, Evans Jillian, Flautre, Frassoni, de Groen-Kouwenhoven, Hammerstein Mintz, Harms, Hassi, Horáček, Hudghton, Isler Béguin, Kallenbach, Kusstatscher, Lagendijk, Lichtenberger, Lipietz, Özdemir, Onesta, Romeva i Rueda, Rühle, Schmidt, Schroedter, Smith, Staes, Trüpel, Voggenhuber, Ždanoka

Abstention: 7

IND/DEM: Coûteaux, Goudin

NI: Baco, Mote

PSE: Kósáné Kovács

UEN: Musumeci

Verts/ALE: Lucas

27.   Gebhardt report A6-0409/2005

Amendment 333

For: 262

ALDE: Chiesa, Harkin

GUE/NGL: Adamou, Agnoletto, Bertinotti, Brie, Catania, de Brún, Figueiredo, Flasarová, Guerreiro, Guidoni, Henin, Kaufmann, Kohlíček, Krarup, Liotard, Manolakou, Markov, Maštálka, Meijer, Meyer Pleite, Morgantini, Musacchio, Pafilis, Papadimoulis, Pflüger, Portas, Ransdorf, Remek, Rizzo, Seppänen, Sjöstedt, Strož, Toussas, Triantaphyllides, Uca, Verges, Wagenknecht, Wurtz, Zimmer

IND/DEM: Batten, Bloom, Bonde, Borghezio, Clark, Farage, Knapman, Louis, Nattrass, Sinnott, Speroni, Titford, Wise

NI: Allister, Battilocchio, Gollnisch, Lang, Le Pen Jean-Marie, Le Pen Marine, Le Rachinel, Martin Hans-Peter, Martinez, Romagnoli, Schenardi

PSE: Andersson, Arif, Arnaoutakis, Assis, Attard-Montalto, Ayala Sender, Badia I Cutchet, Barón Crespo, Batzeli, Beglitis, Berès, van den Berg, Berger, Berlinguer, Berman, Bersani, Bösch, Bono, Bourzai, Bozkurt, Bullmann, van den Burg, Busquin, Capoulas Santos, Carlotti, Carnero González, Casaca, Cashman, Castex, Cercas, Christensen, Corbett, Corbey, Correia, Cottigny, D'Alema, De Keyser, De Rossa, Désir, De Vits, Díez González, Douay, Dührkop Dührkop, El Khadraoui, Estrela, Ettl, Evans Robert, Falbr, Fava, Fernandes, Ferreira Anne, Ferreira Elisa, Ford, Fruteau, García Pérez, Gebhardt, Glante, Goebbels, Gomes, Grech, Gröner, Groote, Guy-Quint, Hänsch, Hamon, Haug, Hazan, Hedh, Hedkvist Petersen, Honeyball, Howitt, Hughes, Hutchinson, Jöns, Jørgensen, Kindermann, Kinnock, Koterec, Krehl, Kreissl-Dörfler, Kristensen, Kuhne, Laignel, Lambrinidis, Lavarra, Le Foll, Leichtfried, Leinen, Lienemann, McAvan, McCarthy, Madeira, Maňka, Mann Erika, Martin David, Martínez Martínez, Masip Hidalgo, Mastenbroek, Matsouka, Medina Ortega, Menéndez del Valle, Miguélez Ramos, Moraes, Moreno Sánchez, Morgan, Moscovici, Muscat, Myller, Napoletano, Navarro, Obiols i Germà, Öger, Paasilinna, Pahor, Paleckis, Panzeri, Patrie, Peillon, Piecyk, Poignant, Prets, Rapkay, Rasmussen, Reynaud, Riera Madurell, Rocard, Rothe, Roure, Sacconi, Sakalas, Salinas García, Sánchez Presedo, dos Santos, Savary, Schapira, Scheele, Schulz, Segelström, Sifunakis, Stihler, Stockmann, Swoboda, Tarabella, Titley, Trautmann, Tzampazi, Van Lancker, Vaugrenard, Vergnaud, Vincenzi, Walter, Weber Henri, Weiler, Westlund, Wiersma, Willmott, Xenogiannakopoulou, Yañez-Barnuevo García, Zingaretti

UEN: Camre

Verts/ALE: Aubert, Auken, Beer, Bennahmias, Breyer, Cohn-Bendit, Cramer, Evans Jillian, Flautre, Frassoni, de Groen-Kouwenhoven, Hammerstein Mintz, Harms, Hassi, Horáček, Hudghton, Isler Béguin, Jonckheer, Kallenbach, Kusstatscher, Lagendijk, Lambert, Lichtenberger, Lipietz, Lucas, Özdemir, Onesta, Romeva i Rueda, Rühle, Schlyter, Schmidt, Schroedter, Smith, Staes, Trüpel, Turmes, Voggenhuber

Against: 364

ALDE: Alvaro, Andrejevs, Andria, Attwooll, Birutis, Bourlanges, Bowles, Budreikaitė, Busk, Chatzimarkakis, Cornillet, Davies, Deprez, Drčar Murko, Duff, Duquesne, Ek, Fourtou, Gentvilas, Geremek, Guardans Cambó, Hall, Hennis-Plasschaert, in 't Veld, Jäätteenmäki, Jensen, Juknevičienė, Karim, Koch-Mehrin, Krahmer, Kułakowski, Lambsdorff, Lax, Ludford, Lynne, Malmström, Manders, Matsakis, Mulder, Newton Dunn, Neyts-Uyttebroeck, Onyszkiewicz, Ortuondo Larrea, Oviir, Resetarits, Ries, Riis-Jørgensen, Schuth, Staniszewska, Starkevičiūtė, Sterckx, Szent-Iványi, Takkula, Väyrynen, Virrankoski, Wallis, Watson

IND/DEM: Belder, Blokland, Goudin, Grabowski, Krupa, Lundgren, Pęk, Piotrowski, Rogalski, Tomczak, Wohlin, Zapałowski, Železný

NI: Baco, Belohorská, Bobošíková, Chruszcz, Czarnecki Marek Aleksander, Czarnecki Ryszard, Giertych, Helmer, Kozlík, Masiel, Rutowicz, Wojciechowski Bernard Piotr

PPE-DE: Albertini, Andrikienė, Ashworth, Atkins, Audy, Ayuso González, Bachelot-Narquin, Barsi-Pataky, Bauer, Beazley, Becsey, Belet, Berend, Böge, Bonsignore, Bradbourn, Braghetto, Brejc, Brepoels, Březina, Brok, Brunetta, Bushill-Matthews, Busuttil, Buzek, Cabrnoch, Callanan, Casa, Caspary, Castiglione, del Castillo Vera, Cederschiöld, Cesa, Chichester, Chmielewski, Coelho, Coveney, Daul, Dehaene, Demetriou, Descamps, Deß, De Veyrac, Díaz de Mera García Consuegra, Dimitrakopoulos, Dionisi, Dombrovskis, Doorn, Dover, Doyle, Duchoň, Duka-Zólyomi, Ebner, Ehler, Elles, Eurlings, Evans Jonathan, Fajmon, Ferber, Fjellner, Florenz, Fraga Estévez, Freitas, Friedrich, Gahler, Gál, Gaľa, Galeote Quecedo, García-Margallo y Marfil, Garriga Polledo, Gaubert, Gauzès, Gewalt, Gklavakis, Glattfelder, Goepel, Gomolka, Graça Moura, Gräßle, de Grandes Pascual, Grosch, Grossetête, Guellec, Gutiérrez-Cortines, Gyürk, Handzlik, Harbour, Hatzidakis, Heaton-Harris, Hennicot-Schoepges, Herranz García, Herrero-Tejedor, Hieronymi, Higgins, Hökmark, Hoppenstedt, Hudacký, Hybášková, Ibrisagic, Itälä, Iturgaiz Angulo, Jackson, Jałowiecki, Járóka, Jarzembowski, Jeggle, Jordan Cizelj, Kaczmarek, Kamall, Karas, Kasoulides, Kelam, Kirkhope, Klamt, Klaß, Koch, Konrad, Korhola, Kratsa-Tsagaropoulou, Kudrycka, Kušķis, Lamassoure, Langen, Langendries, Lauk, Lechner, Lehne, Lewandowski, Liese, López-Istúriz White, Lulling, Maat, McGuinness, McMillan-Scott, Mann Thomas, Marques, Martens, Mathieu, Mato Adrover, Matsis, Mauro, Mavrommatis, Mayer, Mayor Oreja, Méndez de Vigo, Mikolášik, Millán Mon, Mitchell, Montoro Romero, Musotto, Nassauer, Nicholson, Niebler, van Nistelrooij, Novak, Olajos, Olbrycht, Oomen-Ruijten, Őry, Ouzký, Pack, Panayotopoulos-Cassiotou, Papastamkos, Parish, Peterle, Pieper, Pīks, Pinheiro, Pirker, Piskorski, Pleštinská, Poettering, Pomés Ruiz, Posselt, Protasiewicz, Purvis, Queiró, Rack, Radwan, Reul, Roithová, Rudi Ubeda, Rübig, Saïfi, Salafranca Sánchez-Neyra, Samaras, Sartori, Saryusz-Wolski, Schierhuber, Schmitt, Schnellhardt, Schöpflin, Schröder, Schwab, Seeber, Seeberg, Siekierski, Silva Peneda, Škottová, Sommer, Sonik, Spautz, Stauner, Stevenson, Strejček, Stubb, Sturdy, Sudre, Surján, Szájer, Tajani, Tannock, Thyssen, Toubon, Trakatellis, Ulmer, Vakalis, Van Orden, Varela Suanzes-Carpegna, Varvitsiotis, Vatanen, Vernola, Vidal-Quadras Roca, Vlasák, Weber Manfred, Weisgerber, Wieland, Wijkman, Wortmann-Kool, Záborská, Zahradil, Zaleski, Zappalà, Zatloukal, Zieleniec, Zvěřina, Zwiefka

PSE: Beňová, Dobolyi, Fazakas, Geringer de Oedenberg, Gierek, Golik, Grabowska, Gurmai, Herczog, Ilves, Kuc, Lehtinen, Liberadzki, Mikko, Pinior, Rosati, Siwiec, Szejna, Tabajdi, Tarand

UEN: Angelilli, Aylward, Bielan, Crowley, Didžiokas, Foltyn-Kubicka, Janowski, Kamiński, Krasts, Kristovskis, Kuźmiuk, La Russa, Libicki, Muscardini, Musumeci, Ó Neachtain, Pavilionis, Podkański, Roszkowski, Ryan, Szymański, Vaidere, Wojciechowski Janusz, Zīle

Verts/ALE: Ždanoka

Abstention: 23

ALDE: Beaupuy, Cavada, Cocilovo, Costa, De Sarnez, Di Pietro, Gibault, Griesbeck, Laperrouze, Lehideux, Letta, Morillon, Pistelli, Polfer, Prodi, Toia

IND/DEM: Coûteaux, de Villiers

NI: Dillen, Mote, Rivera, Vanhecke

PSE: Kósáné Kovács

28.   Gebhardt report A6-0409/2005

Amendment 336

For: 277

ALDE: Chiesa, Harkin

GUE/NGL: Adamou, Agnoletto, Bertinotti, Brie, Catania, de Brún, Figueiredo, Flasarová, Guerreiro, Guidoni, Henin, Kaufmann, Kohlíček, Krarup, Liotard, Manolakou, Markov, Maštálka, Meijer, Meyer Pleite, Morgantini, Musacchio, Pafilis, Papadimoulis, Pflüger, Portas, Ransdorf, Remek, Rizzo, Seppänen, Sjöstedt, Strož, Toussas, Triantaphyllides, Uca, Verges, Wagenknecht, Wurtz, Zimmer

IND/DEM: Batten, Belder, Blokland, Bloom, Bonde, Borghezio, Clark, Farage, Goudin, Knapman, Louis, Lundgren, Nattrass, Sinnott, Speroni, Titford, Wise, Wohlin

NI: Allister, Baco, Battilocchio, Gollnisch, Kozlík, Lang, Le Pen Jean-Marie, Le Pen Marine, Le Rachinel, Martin Hans-Peter, Martinez, Romagnoli, Schenardi

PPE-DE: Doorn, Eurlings, Grosch, Maat, Martens, van Nistelrooij, Oomen-Ruijten, Wortmann-Kool

PSE: Andersson, Arif, Assis, Attard-Montalto, Ayala Sender, Badia I Cutchet, Barón Crespo, Batzeli, Beglitis, Berès, van den Berg, Berger, Berlinguer, Berman, Bersani, Bösch, Bono, Bourzai, Bozkurt, Bullmann, van den Burg, Busquin, Capoulas Santos, Carlotti, Carnero González, Casaca, Cashman, Castex, Cercas, Christensen, Corbett, Corbey, Correia, Cottigny, D'Alema, De Keyser, De Rossa, Désir, De Vits, Díez González, Douay, Dührkop Dührkop, El Khadraoui, Estrela, Ettl, Evans Robert, Falbr, Fava, Fernandes, Ferreira Anne, Ferreira Elisa, Ford, Fruteau, García Pérez, Gebhardt, Glante, Goebbels, Gomes, Grech, Gröner, Groote, Guy-Quint, Hänsch, Hamon, Haug, Hazan, Hedkvist Petersen, Honeyball, Howitt, Hughes, Hutchinson, Jöns, Jørgensen, Kindermann, Kinnock, Krehl, Kreissl-Dörfler, Kristensen, Kuhne, Laignel, Lambrinidis, Lavarra, Le Foll, Lehtinen, Leichtfried, Leinen, Lienemann, McAvan, McCarthy, Madeira, Maňka, Martin David, Martínez Martínez, Masip Hidalgo, Mastenbroek, Matsouka, Medina Ortega, Menéndez del Valle, Miguélez Ramos, Moraes, Moreno Sánchez, Morgan, Moscovici, Muscat, Myller, Napoletano, Navarro, Obiols i Germà, Öger, Paasilinna, Pahor, Paleckis, Panzeri, Patrie, Peillon, Piecyk, Poignant, Prets, Rapkay, Rasmussen, Reynaud, Riera Madurell, Rocard, Rothe, Roure, Sacconi, Sakalas, Salinas García, Sánchez Presedo, dos Santos, Savary, Schapira, Scheele, Schulz, Segelström, Sifunakis, Stihler, Stockmann, Swoboda, Tarabella, Titley, Trautmann, Tzampazi, Van Lancker, Vaugrenard, Vergnaud, Vincenzi, Walter, Weber Henri, Weiler, Westlund, Wiersma, Willmott, Xenogiannakopoulou, Yañez-Barnuevo García, Zingaretti

UEN: Angelilli, Camre, Muscardini, Musumeci

Verts/ALE: Aubert, Auken, Beer, Bennahmias, Breyer, Cohn-Bendit, Cramer, Evans Jillian, Flautre, Frassoni, de Groen-Kouwenhoven, Hammerstein Mintz, Harms, Hassi, Horáček, Hudghton, Isler Béguin, Jonckheer, Kallenbach, Kusstatscher, Lagendijk, Lambert, Lichtenberger, Lipietz, Lucas, Özdemir, Onesta, Romeva i Rueda, Rühle, Schlyter, Schmidt, Schroedter, Smith, Staes, Trüpel, Turmes, Voggenhuber

Against: 347

ALDE: Alvaro, Andrejevs, Attwooll, Birutis, Bonino, Bourlanges, Bowles, Budreikaitė, Busk, Chatzimarkakis, Cornillet, Davies, Deprez, Drčar Murko, Duff, Duquesne, Ek, Fourtou, Gentvilas, Geremek, Hall, Hennis-Plasschaert, in 't Veld, Jäätteenmäki, Jensen, Juknevičienė, Karim, Koch-Mehrin, Krahmer, Kułakowski, Lambsdorff, Lax, Ludford, Lynne, Malmström, Manders, Matsakis, Mulder, Newton Dunn, Neyts-Uyttebroeck, Onyszkiewicz, Ortuondo Larrea, Oviir, Resetarits, Ries, Riis-Jørgensen, Schuth, Staniszewska, Starkevičiūtė, Sterckx, Szent-Iványi, Takkula, Väyrynen, Virrankoski, Wallis, Watson

IND/DEM: Grabowski, Krupa, Pęk, Piotrowski, Rogalski, Tomczak, Zapałowski, Železný

NI: Belohorská, Bobošíková, Chruszcz, Czarnecki Marek Aleksander, Czarnecki Ryszard, Dillen, Giertych, Helmer, Masiel, Rutowicz, Vanhecke, Wojciechowski Bernard Piotr

PPE-DE: Albertini, Andrikienė, Ashworth, Atkins, Audy, Ayuso González, Bachelot-Narquin, Barsi-Pataky, Bauer, Beazley, Becsey, Belet, Berend, Böge, Bonsignore, Bradbourn, Braghetto, Brejc, Brepoels, Březina, Brok, Brunetta, Bushill-Matthews, Busuttil, Buzek, Cabrnoch, Callanan, Casa, Caspary, Castiglione, del Castillo Vera, Cederschiöld, Cesa, Chichester, Chmielewski, Coelho, Coveney, Daul, Dehaene, Demetriou, Descamps, Deß, De Veyrac, Díaz de Mera García Consuegra, Dimitrakopoulos, Dionisi, Dombrovskis, Dover, Doyle, Duchoň, Duka-Zólyomi, Ebner, Ehler, Elles, Evans Jonathan, Fajmon, Ferber, Fjellner, Florenz, Fraga Estévez, Freitas, Friedrich, Gahler, Gál, Gaľa, Galeote Quecedo, García-Margallo y Marfil, Garriga Polledo, Gaubert, Gauzès, Gewalt, Gklavakis, Glattfelder, Goepel, Gomolka, Graça Moura, Gräßle, de Grandes Pascual, Grossetête, Guellec, Gutiérrez-Cortines, Gyürk, Handzlik, Harbour, Hatzidakis, Heaton-Harris, Hennicot-Schoepges, Herranz García, Herrero-Tejedor, Hieronymi, Higgins, Hökmark, Hoppenstedt, Hudacký, Hybášková, Ibrisagic, Itälä, Iturgaiz Angulo, Jackson, Jałowiecki, Járóka, Jarzembowski, Jeggle, Jordan Cizelj, Kaczmarek, Kamall, Karas, Kasoulides, Kelam, Kirkhope, Klamt, Klaß, Koch, Konrad, Korhola, Kratsa-Tsagaropoulou, Kudrycka, Kušķis, Lamassoure, Langen, Langendries, Lauk, Lechner, Lehne, Lewandowski, Liese, López-Istúriz White, Lulling, McGuinness, McMillan-Scott, Mann Thomas, Marques, Mathieu, Mato Adrover, Matsis, Mauro, Mavrommatis, Mayer, Mayor Oreja, Méndez de Vigo, Mikolášik, Millán Mon, Mitchell, Montoro Romero, Musotto, Nassauer, Nicholson, Niebler, Novak, Olajos, Olbrycht, Őry, Ouzký, Pack, Panayotopoulos-Cassiotou, Papastamkos, Parish, Peterle, Pieper, Pīks, Pinheiro, Pirker, Piskorski, Pleštinská, Poettering, Pomés Ruiz, Posselt, Protasiewicz, Purvis, Queiró, Rack, Radwan, Reul, Roithová, Rudi Ubeda, Rübig, Saïfi, Salafranca Sánchez-Neyra, Samaras, Sartori, Saryusz-Wolski, Schierhuber, Schmitt, Schnellhardt, Schöpflin, Schröder, Schwab, Seeber, Seeberg, Siekierski, Silva Peneda, Škottová, Sommer, Sonik, Spautz, Stauner, Stevenson, Strejček, Stubb, Sturdy, Sudre, Surján, Szájer, Tajani, Tannock, Thyssen, Toubon, Trakatellis, Ulmer, Vakalis, Van Orden, Varela Suanzes-Carpegna, Varvitsiotis, Vatanen, Vernola, Vidal-Quadras Roca, Vlasák, Weber Manfred, Weisgerber, Wieland, Wijkman, Záborská, Zahradil, Zaleski, Zappalà, Zatloukal, Zieleniec, Zvěřina, Zwiefka

PSE: Beňová, Dobolyi, Fazakas, Geringer de Oedenberg, Gierek, Golik, Grabowska, Gurmai, Herczog, Ilves, Koterec, Kuc, Liberadzki, Mikko, Pinior, Rosati, Siwiec, Szejna, Tabajdi, Tarand

UEN: Aylward, Bielan, Crowley, Didžiokas, Foltyn-Kubicka, Janowski, Kamiński, Krasts, Kristovskis, Kuźmiuk, La Russa, Libicki, Ó Neachtain, Pavilionis, Podkański, Roszkowski, Ryan, Szymański, Vaidere, Wojciechowski Janusz, Zīle

Verts/ALE: Ždanoka

Abstention: 23

ALDE: Andria, Beaupuy, Cavada, Cocilovo, Costa, De Sarnez, Di Pietro, Gibault, Griesbeck, Laperrouze, Lehideux, Letta, Morillon, Pistelli, Polfer, Prodi, Toia

IND/DEM: Coûteaux, de Villiers

NI: Mote, Rivera

PSE: Kósáné Kovács, Rouček

29.   Gebhardt report A6-0409/2005

Amendment 359

For: 143

ALDE: Chiesa

GUE/NGL: Adamou, Agnoletto, Bertinotti, Brie, Catania, de Brún, Figueiredo, Flasarová, Guerreiro, Guidoni, Henin, Kaufmann, Kohlíček, Krarup, Liotard, Manolakou, Markov, Maštálka, Meijer, Meyer Pleite, Morgantini, Musacchio, Pafilis, Papadimoulis, Pflüger, Portas, Ransdorf, Remek, Rizzo, Seppänen, Sjöstedt, Strož, Toussas, Triantaphyllides, Uca, Verges, Wagenknecht, Wurtz, Zimmer

IND/DEM: Batten, Bloom, Bonde, Borghezio, Clark, Farage, Goudin, Knapman, Lundgren, Nattrass, Sinnott, Speroni, Titford, Wise, Wohlin

NI: Allister, Gollnisch, Lang, Le Pen Jean-Marie, Le Pen Marine, Le Rachinel, Martin Hans-Peter, Martinez, Romagnoli, Schenardi, Vanhecke

PSE: Arif, Berès, Berlinguer, Bono, Bourzai, Busquin, Carlotti, Castex, Cottigny, De Keyser, Désir, De Vits, Douay, El Khadraoui, Ferreira Anne, Fruteau, Guy-Quint, Hamon, Hazan, Hedh, Hutchinson, Laignel, Le Foll, Lienemann, Moscovici, Navarro, Patrie, Peillon, Poignant, Reynaud, Rocard, Roure, Savary, Schapira, Tarabella, Trautmann, Van Lancker, Vaugrenard, Vergnaud, Weber Henri

UEN: Camre

Verts/ALE: Aubert, Auken, Beer, Bennahmias, Breyer, Cohn-Bendit, Evans Jillian, Flautre, Frassoni, de Groen-Kouwenhoven, Hammerstein Mintz, Harms, Hassi, Horáček, Hudghton, Isler Béguin, Jonckheer, Kallenbach, Kusstatscher, Lagendijk, Lambert, Lichtenberger, Lipietz, Lucas, Özdemir, Onesta, Romeva i Rueda, Rühle, Schlyter, Schmidt, Schroedter, Smith, Staes, Trüpel, Turmes, Voggenhuber

Against: 496

ALDE: Alvaro, Andrejevs, Andria, Attwooll, Beaupuy, Birutis, Bonino, Bourlanges, Bowles, Budreikaitė, Busk, Cavada, Chatzimarkakis, Cocilovo, Cornillet, Costa, Davies, Deprez, De Sarnez, Di Pietro, Drčar Murko, Duff, Duquesne, Ek, Fourtou, Gentvilas, Geremek, Gibault, Griesbeck, Guardans Cambó, Hall, Harkin, Hennis-Plasschaert, in 't Veld, Jäätteenmäki, Jensen, Juknevičienė, Karim, Koch-Mehrin, Krahmer, Kułakowski, Lambsdorff, Laperrouze, Lax, Lehideux, Letta, Ludford, Lynne, Malmström, Manders, Matsakis, Morillon, Mulder, Newton Dunn, Neyts-Uyttebroeck, Onyszkiewicz, Ortuondo Larrea, Oviir, Pistelli, Polfer, Prodi, Resetarits, Ries, Riis-Jørgensen, Schuth, Staniszewska, Starkevičiūtė, Sterckx, Szent-Iványi, Takkula, Väyrynen, Virrankoski, Wallis, Watson

IND/DEM: Blokland, Grabowski, Krupa, Pęk, Piotrowski, Rogalski, Tomczak, Zapałowski, Železný

NI: Baco, Battilocchio, Belohorská, Bobošíková, Chruszcz, Czarnecki Marek Aleksander, Czarnecki Ryszard, Giertych, Helmer, Kozlík, Masiel, Rivera, Rutowicz, Wojciechowski Bernard Piotr

PPE-DE: Albertini, Andrikienė, Ashworth, Atkins, Audy, Ayuso González, Bachelot-Narquin, Barsi-Pataky, Bauer, Beazley, Becsey, Belet, Berend, Böge, Bonsignore, Bradbourn, Braghetto, Brejc, Brepoels, Březina, Brok, Brunetta, Bushill-Matthews, Busuttil, Buzek, Cabrnoch, Callanan, Casa, Caspary, Castiglione, del Castillo Vera, Cederschiöld, Cesa, Chichester, Chmielewski, Coelho, Coveney, Daul, Dehaene, Demetriou, Descamps, Deß, De Veyrac, Díaz de Mera García Consuegra, Dimitrakopoulos, Dionisi, Dombrovskis, Doorn, Dover, Doyle, Duchoň, Duka-Zólyomi, Ebner, Ehler, Elles, Eurlings, Evans Jonathan, Fajmon, Ferber, Fjellner, Florenz, Fraga Estévez, Freitas, Friedrich, Gahler, Gál, Gaľa, Galeote Quecedo, García-Margallo y Marfil, Garriga Polledo, Gaubert, Gauzès, Gewalt, Gklavakis, Glattfelder, Goepel, Gomolka, Graça Moura, Gräßle, de Grandes Pascual, Grosch, Grossetête, Guellec, Gutiérrez-Cortines, Gyürk, Handzlik, Harbour, Hatzidakis, Heaton-Harris, Hennicot-Schoepges, Herranz García, Herrero-Tejedor, Hieronymi, Higgins, Hökmark, Hoppenstedt, Hudacký, Hybášková, Ibrisagic, Itälä, Iturgaiz Angulo, Jackson, Jałowiecki, Járóka, Jarzembowski, Jeggle, Jordan Cizelj, Kaczmarek, Kamall, Karas, Kasoulides, Kelam, Kirkhope, Klamt, Klaß, Koch, Konrad, Korhola, Kratsa-Tsagaropoulou, Kudrycka, Kušķis, Lamassoure, Langen, Langendries, Lauk, Lechner, Lehne, Lewandowski, Liese, López-Istúriz White, Lulling, Maat, McGuinness, McMillan-Scott, Mann Thomas, Marques, Martens, Mathieu, Mato Adrover, Matsis, Mauro, Mavrommatis, Mayer, Mayor Oreja, Méndez de Vigo, Mikolášik, Millán Mon, Mitchell, Montoro Romero, Musotto, Nassauer, Nicholson, Niebler, van Nistelrooij, Novak, Olajos, Olbrycht, Oomen-Ruijten, Őry, Ouzký, Pack, Panayotopoulos-Cassiotou, Papastamkos, Parish, Peterle, Pieper, Pīks, Pinheiro, Pirker, Piskorski, Pleštinská, Poettering, Pomés Ruiz, Posselt, Protasiewicz, Purvis, Queiró, Rack, Radwan, Reul, Roithová, Rudi Ubeda, Rübig, Saïfi, Salafranca Sánchez-Neyra, Samaras, Sartori, Saryusz-Wolski, Schierhuber, Schmitt, Schnellhardt, Schöpflin, Schröder, Schwab, Seeber, Seeberg, Siekierski, Silva Peneda, Škottová, Sommer, Sonik, Spautz, Stauner, Stevenson, Strejček, Stubb, Sturdy, Sudre, Surján, Szájer, Tajani, Tannock, Thyssen, Toubon, Trakatellis, Ulmer, Vakalis, Van Orden, Varela Suanzes-Carpegna, Varvitsiotis, Vatanen, Vernola, Vidal-Quadras Roca, Vlasák, Weber Manfred, Weisgerber, Wieland, Wijkman, Wortmann-Kool, Záborská, Zahradil, Zaleski, Zappalà, Zatloukal, Zieleniec, Zvěřina, Zwiefka

PSE: Andersson, Arnaoutakis, Assis, Attard-Montalto, Ayala Sender, Badia I Cutchet, Barón Crespo, Batzeli, Beglitis, Beňová, van den Berg, Berger, Berman, Bersani, Bösch, Bozkurt, van den Burg, Capoulas Santos, Carnero González, Casaca, Cashman, Cercas, Christensen, Corbett, Corbey, Correia, De Rossa, Díez González, Dobolyi, Dührkop Dührkop, Estrela, Ettl, Evans Robert, Falbr, Fava, Fazakas, Fernandes, Ferreira Elisa, Ford, García Pérez, Gebhardt, Geringer de Oedenberg, Gierek, Glante, Goebbels, Golik, Gomes, Grabowska, Grech, Gröner, Groote, Gurmai, Hänsch, Haug, Hedkvist Petersen, Herczog, Honeyball, Howitt, Hughes, Ilves, Jöns, Jørgensen, Kindermann, Kinnock, Kósáné Kovács, Koterec, Krehl, Kreissl-Dörfler, Kristensen, Kuc, Kuhne, Lambrinidis, Lavarra, Lehtinen, Leichtfried, Leinen, Liberadzki, McAvan, McCarthy, Madeira, Maňka, Mann Erika, Martin David, Martínez Martínez, Masip Hidalgo, Mastenbroek, Matsouka, Medina Ortega, Menéndez del Valle, Miguélez Ramos, Mikko, Moraes, Moreno Sánchez, Morgan, Muscat, Myller, Napoletano, Obiols i Germà, Öger, Paasilinna, Pahor, Paleckis, Panzeri, Piecyk, Pinior, Prets, Rapkay, Rasmussen, Riera Madurell, Rosati, Rothe, Rouček, Sacconi, Sakalas, Salinas García, Sánchez Presedo, dos Santos, Scheele, Schulz, Segelström, Sifunakis, Siwiec, Stihler, Stockmann, Swoboda, Szejna, Tabajdi, Tarand, Titley, Tzampazi, Vincenzi, Walter, Weiler, Westlund, Wiersma, Willmott, Yañez-Barnuevo García, Zingaretti

UEN: Angelilli, Aylward, Bielan, Crowley, Didžiokas, Foltyn-Kubicka, Janowski, Kamiński, Krasts, Kristovskis, Kuźmiuk, La Russa, Libicki, Musumeci, Ó Neachtain, Pavilionis, Podkański, Roszkowski, Ryan, Szymański, Vaidere, Wojciechowski Janusz, Zīle

Verts/ALE: Ždanoka

Abstention: 3

ALDE: Toia

NI: Mote

PSE: D'Alema

30.   Gebhardt report A6-0409/2005

Amendment 360

For: 154

ALDE: Beaupuy, Cavada, Chiesa, De Sarnez, Di Pietro, Gibault, Griesbeck, Harkin, Laperrouze, Lehideux, Morillon, Polfer

GUE/NGL: Adamou, Agnoletto, Bertinotti, Brie, Catania, de Brún, Figueiredo, Flasarová, Guerreiro, Guidoni, Henin, Kaufmann, Kohlíček, Krarup, Liotard, Manolakou, Markov, Maštálka, Meijer, Meyer Pleite, Morgantini, Musacchio, Pafilis, Papadimoulis, Pflüger, Portas, Ransdorf, Remek, Rizzo, Seppänen, Sjöstedt, Strož, Toussas, Triantaphyllides, Uca, Verges, Wagenknecht, Wurtz, Zimmer

IND/DEM: Batten, Bloom, Bonde, Borghezio, Clark, Farage, Goudin, Knapman, Louis, Nattrass, Sinnott, Speroni, Titford, Wise, Wohlin

NI: Allister, Gollnisch, Lang, Le Pen Jean-Marie, Le Pen Marine, Le Rachinel, Martin Hans-Peter, Martinez, Romagnoli, Schenardi, Vanhecke

PSE: Arif, Berès, Bono, Bourzai, Busquin, Carlotti, Castex, Corbett, Cottigny, De Keyser, Désir, De Vits, Douay, El Khadraoui, Ferreira Anne, Fruteau, Guy-Quint, Hamon, Hazan, Hutchinson, Laignel, Le Foll, Lienemann, Moscovici, Navarro, Patrie, Peillon, Poignant, Reynaud, Rocard, Roure, Savary, Schapira, Tarabella, Trautmann, Van Lancker, Vaugrenard, Vergnaud, Weber Henri

UEN: Camre

Verts/ALE: Aubert, Auken, Beer, Bennahmias, Breyer, Cohn-Bendit, Cramer, Evans Jillian, Flautre, Frassoni, de Groen-Kouwenhoven, Hammerstein Mintz, Harms, Hassi, Horáček, Hudghton, Isler Béguin, Jonckheer, Kallenbach, Kusstatscher, Lagendijk, Lambert, Lichtenberger, Lipietz, Lucas, Özdemir, Onesta, Romeva i Rueda, Rühle, Schlyter, Schmidt, Schroedter, Smith, Staes, Trüpel, Turmes, Voggenhuber

Against: 485

ALDE: Alvaro, Andrejevs, Andria, Attwooll, Birutis, Bonino, Bourlanges, Bowles, Budreikaitė, Busk, Chatzimarkakis, Cocilovo, Cornillet, Costa, Davies, Deprez, Drčar Murko, Duff, Duquesne, Ek, Fourtou, Gentvilas, Geremek, Guardans Cambó, Hall, Hennis-Plasschaert, in 't Veld, Jäätteenmäki, Jensen, Juknevičienė, Karim, Koch-Mehrin, Krahmer, Kułakowski, Lambsdorff, Lax, Letta, Ludford, Lynne, Malmström, Manders, Matsakis, Mulder, Newton Dunn, Neyts-Uyttebroeck, Onyszkiewicz, Ortuondo Larrea, Oviir, Pistelli, Prodi, Resetarits, Ries, Riis-Jørgensen, Schuth, Staniszewska, Starkevičiūtė, Sterckx, Szent-Iványi, Takkula, Toia, Väyrynen, Virrankoski, Wallis, Watson

IND/DEM: Grabowski, Krupa, Lundgren, Pęk, Piotrowski, Rogalski, Tomczak, Zapałowski, Železný

NI: Baco, Battilocchio, Belohorská, Bobošíková, Chruszcz, Czarnecki Marek Aleksander, Czarnecki Ryszard, Dillen, Giertych, Helmer, Kozlík, Masiel, Rivera, Rutowicz, Wojciechowski Bernard Piotr

PPE-DE: Albertini, Andrikienė, Ashworth, Atkins, Audy, Ayuso González, Bachelot-Narquin, Barsi-Pataky, Bauer, Beazley, Becsey, Belet, Berend, Böge, Bonsignore, Bradbourn, Braghetto, Brejc, Brepoels, Březina, Brok, Brunetta, Bushill-Matthews, Busuttil, Buzek, Cabrnoch, Callanan, Casa, Caspary, Castiglione, del Castillo Vera, Cederschiöld, Cesa, Chichester, Chmielewski, Coelho, Coveney, Daul, Dehaene, Demetriou, Descamps, Deß, De Veyrac, Díaz de Mera García Consuegra, Dimitrakopoulos, Dionisi, Dombrovskis, Doorn, Dover, Doyle, Duchoň, Duka-Zólyomi, Ebner, Ehler, Elles, Eurlings, Fajmon, Ferber, Fjellner, Fraga Estévez, Freitas, Friedrich, Gahler, Gál, Gaľa, Galeote Quecedo, García-Margallo y Marfil, Garriga Polledo, Gaubert, Gauzès, Gewalt, Gklavakis, Glattfelder, Goepel, Gomolka, Graça Moura, Gräßle, de Grandes Pascual, Grosch, Grossetête, Guellec, Gutiérrez-Cortines, Gyürk, Handzlik, Harbour, Hatzidakis, Heaton-Harris, Hennicot-Schoepges, Herranz García, Herrero-Tejedor, Hieronymi, Higgins, Hökmark, Hoppenstedt, Hudacký, Hybášková, Ibrisagic, Itälä, Iturgaiz Angulo, Jackson, Jałowiecki, Járóka, Jarzembowski, Jeggle, Jordan Cizelj, Kaczmarek, Kamall, Karas, Kasoulides, Kelam, Kirkhope, Klamt, Klaß, Koch, Konrad, Korhola, Kratsa-Tsagaropoulou, Kudrycka, Kušķis, Lamassoure, Langen, Langendries, Lauk, Lechner, Lehne, Lewandowski, Liese, López-Istúriz White, Lulling, Maat, McGuinness, Mann Thomas, Marques, Martens, Mathieu, Mato Adrover, Matsis, Mauro, Mavrommatis, Mayer, Mayor Oreja, Méndez de Vigo, Mikolášik, Millán Mon, Mitchell, Montoro Romero, Musotto, Nassauer, Nicholson, Niebler, van Nistelrooij, Novak, Olajos, Olbrycht, Oomen-Ruijten, Őry, Ouzký, Pack, Panayotopoulos-Cassiotou, Papastamkos, Parish, Peterle, Pieper, Pīks, Pinheiro, Pirker, Piskorski, Pleštinská, Poettering, Pomés Ruiz, Posselt, Protasiewicz, Purvis, Queiró, Rack, Radwan, Reul, Roithová, Rudi Ubeda, Rübig, Saïfi, Salafranca Sánchez-Neyra, Samaras, Sartori, Saryusz-Wolski, Schierhuber, Schmitt, Schnellhardt, Schöpflin, Schröder, Schwab, Seeber, Seeberg, Siekierski, Silva Peneda, Škottová, Sommer, Sonik, Spautz, Stauner, Stevenson, Strejček, Stubb, Sturdy, Sudre, Surján, Szájer, Tajani, Tannock, Thyssen, Toubon, Trakatellis, Ulmer, Vakalis, Van Orden, Varela Suanzes-Carpegna, Varvitsiotis, Vatanen, Vernola, Vidal-Quadras Roca, Vlasák, Weisgerber, Wieland, Wijkman, Wortmann-Kool, Záborská, Zahradil, Zaleski, Zappalà, Zatloukal, Zieleniec, Zvěřina, Zwiefka

PSE: Andersson, Arnaoutakis, Assis, Attard-Montalto, Ayala Sender, Badia I Cutchet, Barón Crespo, Batzeli, Beglitis, Beňová, van den Berg, Berger, Berlinguer, Berman, Bersani, Bösch, Bozkurt, van den Burg, Capoulas Santos, Carnero González, Casaca, Cashman, Cercas, Christensen, Corbey, Correia, De Rossa, Díez González, Dobolyi, Dührkop Dührkop, Estrela, Ettl, Evans Robert, Falbr, Fava, Fazakas, Fernandes, Ferreira Elisa, Ford, García Pérez, Gebhardt, Geringer de Oedenberg, Gierek, Glante, Goebbels, Golik, Gomes, Grabowska, Grech, Gröner, Groote, Gurmai, Hänsch, Haug, Hedh, Hedkvist Petersen, Herczog, Honeyball, Howitt, Hughes, Ilves, Jöns, Jørgensen, Kindermann, Kinnock, Kósáné Kovács, Koterec, Krehl, Kreissl-Dörfler, Kristensen, Kuc, Kuhne, Lambrinidis, Lavarra, Lehtinen, Leichtfried, Leinen, Liberadzki, McAvan, McCarthy, Madeira, Maňka, Mann Erika, Martin David, Martínez Martínez, Masip Hidalgo, Mastenbroek, Matsouka, Medina Ortega, Menéndez del Valle, Miguélez Ramos, Mikko, Moraes, Moreno Sánchez, Morgan, Muscat, Myller, Napoletano, Obiols i Germà, Öger, Paasilinna, Pahor, Paleckis, Panzeri, Piecyk, Pinior, Prets, Rapkay, Rasmussen, Riera Madurell, Rosati, Rothe, Rouček, Sacconi, Sakalas, Salinas García, Sánchez Presedo, dos Santos, Scheele, Schulz, Segelström, Sifunakis, Siwiec, Stihler, Stockmann, Swoboda, Szejna, Tabajdi, Tarand, Titley, Tzampazi, Vincenzi, Walter, Weiler, Westlund, Wiersma, Willmott, Yañez-Barnuevo García, Zingaretti

UEN: Angelilli, Aylward, Bielan, Crowley, Didžiokas, Foltyn-Kubicka, Janowski, Kamiński, Krasts, Kristovskis, Kuźmiuk, La Russa, Libicki, Muscardini, Musumeci, Ó Neachtain, Pavilionis, Podkański, Roszkowski, Ryan, Szymański, Vaidere, Wojciechowski Janusz, Zīle

Verts/ALE: Ždanoka

Abstention: 3

IND/DEM: de Villiers

NI: Mote

PSE: D'Alema

31.   Gebhardt report A6-0409/2005

Amendment 328

For: 223

ALDE: Beaupuy, Cavada, Chiesa, De Sarnez, Gibault, Griesbeck, Harkin, Laperrouze, Lehideux, Morillon, Toia

GUE/NGL: Adamou, Agnoletto, Bertinotti, Brie, Catania, de Brún, Figueiredo, Flasarová, Guerreiro, Guidoni, Henin, Kaufmann, Kohlíček, Krarup, Liotard, Manolakou, Markov, Maštálka, Meijer, Meyer Pleite, Morgantini, Musacchio, Pafilis, Papadimoulis, Pflüger, Ransdorf, Remek, Rizzo, Seppänen, Sjöstedt, Strož, Toussas, Triantaphyllides, Uca, Verges, Wagenknecht, Wurtz, Zimmer

IND/DEM: Batten, Bloom, Bonde, Borghezio, Clark, Farage, Knapman, Louis, Nattrass, Sinnott, Speroni, Titford, Wise

NI: Allister, Battilocchio, Gollnisch, Lang, Le Pen Jean-Marie, Le Pen Marine, Le Rachinel, Martinez, Romagnoli, Schenardi

PSE: Andersson, Arif, Arnaoutakis, Assis, Ayala Sender, Badia I Cutchet, Barón Crespo, Batzeli, Beglitis, Berès, Berger, Berlinguer, Berman, Bersani, Bösch, Bono, Bourzai, Bullmann, van den Burg, Capoulas Santos, Carlotti, Carnero González, Casaca, Cashman, Castex, Cercas, Christensen, Corbett, Corbey, Correia, Cottigny, D'Alema, De Rossa, Désir, Díez González, Douay, Dührkop Dührkop, El Khadraoui, Estrela, Ettl, Evans Robert, Falbr, Fava, Fernandes, Ferreira Anne, Ferreira Elisa, Fruteau, García Pérez, Gebhardt, Glante, Gomes, Grech, Gröner, Groote, Guy-Quint, Hänsch, Hamon, Haug, Hazan, Hedh, Hedkvist Petersen, Herczog, Honeyball, Howitt, Hughes, Jöns, Jørgensen, Kindermann, Kinnock, Krehl, Kreissl-Dörfler, Kristensen, Kuhne, Laignel, Lambrinidis, Lavarra, Le Foll, Leichtfried, Leinen, Lienemann, McAvan, McCarthy, Madeira, Mann Erika, Martin David, Martínez Martínez, Masip Hidalgo, Matsouka, Medina Ortega, Menéndez del Valle, Miguélez Ramos, Moraes, Moreno Sánchez, Morgan, Moscovici, Muscat, Myller, Napoletano, Navarro, Obiols i Germà, Öger, Paasilinna, Pahor, Panzeri, Patrie, Peillon, Piecyk, Pinior, Poignant, Prets, Rapkay, Rasmussen, Reynaud, Riera Madurell, Rocard, Rothe, Roure, Sacconi, Sakalas, Salinas García, Sánchez Presedo, dos Santos, Savary, Schapira, Scheele, Schulz, Segelström, Sifunakis, Stihler, Stockmann, Swoboda, Tarabella, Titley, Trautmann, Tzampazi, Van Lancker, Vaugrenard, Vergnaud, Vincenzi, Walter, Weber Henri, Weiler, Westlund, Wiersma, Willmott, Xenogiannakopoulou, Yañez-Barnuevo García, Zingaretti

UEN: Camre

Verts/ALE: Flautre, Schlyter

Against: 411

ALDE: Alvaro, Andrejevs, Andria, Attwooll, Birutis, Bonino, Bourlanges, Bowles, Budreikaitė, Busk, Chatzimarkakis, Cocilovo, Cornillet, Costa, Davies, Deprez, Di Pietro, Drčar Murko, Duff, Duquesne, Ek, Fourtou, Gentvilas, Geremek, Guardans Cambó, Hall, Hennis-Plasschaert, in 't Veld, Jäätteenmäki, Jensen, Juknevičienė, Karim, Koch-Mehrin, Krahmer, Kułakowski, Lambsdorff, Lax, Letta, Ludford, Lynne, Malmström, Manders, Matsakis, Mulder, Newton Dunn, Neyts-Uyttebroeck, Onyszkiewicz, Ortuondo Larrea, Oviir, Pistelli, Prodi, Resetarits, Ries, Schuth, Staniszewska, Starkevičiūtė, Sterckx, Szent-Iványi, Takkula, Väyrynen, Virrankoski, Wallis, Watson

GUE/NGL: Portas

IND/DEM: Belder, Blokland, Goudin, Grabowski, Krupa, Lundgren, Pęk, Piotrowski, Rogalski, Tomczak, Wohlin, Zapałowski, Železný

NI: Baco, Belohorská, Bobošíková, Chruszcz, Czarnecki Marek Aleksander, Czarnecki Ryszard, Dillen, Giertych, Helmer, Kozlík, Martin Hans-Peter, Masiel, Rivera, Rutowicz, Vanhecke, Wojciechowski Bernard Piotr

PPE-DE: Albertini, Andrikienė, Ashworth, Atkins, Audy, Ayuso González, Bachelot-Narquin, Barsi-Pataky, Bauer, Beazley, Becsey, Belet, Berend, Böge, Bonsignore, Bradbourn, Braghetto, Brejc, Brepoels, Březina, Brok, Brunetta, Bushill-Matthews, Busuttil, Buzek, Cabrnoch, Callanan, Casa, Caspary, Castiglione, del Castillo Vera, Cederschiöld, Cesa, Chichester, Chmielewski, Coelho, Coveney, Daul, Dehaene, Demetriou, Descamps, Deß, De Veyrac, Díaz de Mera García Consuegra, Dimitrakopoulos, Dionisi, Dombrovskis, Doorn, Dover, Doyle, Duchoň, Duka-Zólyomi, Ebner, Ehler, Elles, Eurlings, Fajmon, Ferber, Fjellner, Florenz, Fraga Estévez, Freitas, Friedrich, Gahler, Gál, Gaľa, Galeote Quecedo, García-Margallo y Marfil, Garriga Polledo, Gaubert, Gauzès, Gewalt, Gklavakis, Glattfelder, Goepel, Gomolka, Graça Moura, Gräßle, de Grandes Pascual, Grosch, Grossetête, Guellec, Gutiérrez-Cortines, Gyürk, Handzlik, Harbour, Hatzidakis, Heaton-Harris, Hennicot-Schoepges, Hieronymi, Higgins, Hökmark, Hoppenstedt, Hudacký, Hybášková, Ibrisagic, Itälä, Iturgaiz Angulo, Jackson, Jałowiecki, Járóka, Jarzembowski, Jeggle, Jordan Cizelj, Kaczmarek, Kamall, Karas, Kasoulides, Kelam, Kirkhope, Klamt, Klaß, Koch, Konrad, Korhola, Kratsa-Tsagaropoulou, Kudrycka, Kušķis, Lamassoure, Langen, Langendries, Lauk, Lechner, Lehne, Lewandowski, Liese, López-Istúriz White, Lulling, Maat, McGuinness, McMillan-Scott, Mann Thomas, Marques, Martens, Mathieu, Mato Adrover, Matsis, Mauro, Mavrommatis, Mayer, Mayor Oreja, Méndez de Vigo, Mikolášik, Millán Mon, Mitchell, Montoro Romero, Musotto, Nassauer, Nicholson, Niebler, van Nistelrooij, Novak, Olajos, Olbrycht, Oomen-Ruijten, Őry, Ouzký, Pack, Panayotopoulos-Cassiotou, Papastamkos, Parish, Peterle, Pieper, Pīks, Pinheiro, Pirker, Piskorski, Pleštinská, Poettering, Pomés Ruiz, Posselt, Protasiewicz, Purvis, Queiró, Rack, Radwan, Reul, Roithová, Rudi Ubeda, Rübig, Saïfi, Salafranca Sánchez-Neyra, Samaras, Sartori, Saryusz-Wolski, Schierhuber, Schmitt, Schnellhardt, Schöpflin, Schröder, Schwab, Seeber, Seeberg, Siekierski, Silva Peneda, Škottová, Sommer, Sonik, Spautz, Stauner, Stevenson, Strejček, Stubb, Sturdy, Sudre, Surján, Szájer, Tajani, Tannock, Thyssen, Toubon, Trakatellis, Ulmer, Vakalis, Van Orden, Varela Suanzes-Carpegna, Varvitsiotis, Vatanen, Vernola, Vidal-Quadras Roca, Vlasák, Weber Manfred, Weisgerber, Wieland, Wortmann-Kool, Záborská, Zahradil, Zaleski, Zappalà, Zatloukal, Zieleniec, Zvěřina, Zwiefka

PSE: Attard-Montalto, Beňová, van den Berg, Bozkurt, Busquin, De Keyser, De Vits, Dobolyi, Fazakas, Geringer de Oedenberg, Gierek, Golik, Grabowska, Gurmai, Ilves, Koterec, Kuc, Lehtinen, Liberadzki, Maňka, Mastenbroek, Mikko, Paleckis, Siwiec, Szejna, Tabajdi, Tarand

UEN: Angelilli, Aylward, Bielan, Crowley, Didžiokas, Foltyn-Kubicka, Janowski, Kamiński, Krasts, Kristovskis, Kuźmiuk, La Russa, Libicki, Muscardini, Musumeci, Ó Neachtain, Pavilionis, Podkański, Roszkowski, Ryan, Szymański, Vaidere, Wojciechowski Janusz, Zīle

Verts/ALE: Aubert, Auken, Beer, Breyer, Cohn-Bendit, Cramer, Evans Jillian, Frassoni, de Groen-Kouwenhoven, Hammerstein Mintz, Harms, Hassi, Horáček, Hudghton, Isler Béguin, Jonckheer, Kallenbach, Kusstatscher, Lagendijk, Lambert, Lichtenberger, Lucas, Özdemir, Onesta, Romeva i Rueda, Rühle, Schmidt, Schroedter, Smith, Staes, Trüpel, Turmes, Voggenhuber, Ždanoka

Abstention: 6

ALDE: Polfer

IND/DEM: Coûteaux, de Villiers

NI: Mote

PSE: Kósáné Kovács

Verts/ALE: Bennahmias

Corrections to votes

For: John Attard-Montalto

Against: Ieke van den Burg, Dorette Corbey

32.   Gebhardt report A6-0409/2005

Amendment 334

For: 271

ALDE: Andria, Beaupuy, Cavada, Chiesa, Costa, De Sarnez, Gibault, Griesbeck, Harkin, Laperrouze, Lehideux, Morillon, Prodi

GUE/NGL: Adamou, Agnoletto, Bertinotti, Brie, Catania, de Brún, Figueiredo, Flasarová, Guerreiro, Guidoni, Henin, Kaufmann, Kohlíček, Krarup, Liotard, Manolakou, Markov, Maštálka, Meijer, Meyer Pleite, Morgantini, Musacchio, Pafilis, Papadimoulis, Pflüger, Portas, Ransdorf, Remek, Rizzo, Seppänen, Sjöstedt, Strož, Toussas, Triantaphyllides, Uca, Verges, Wagenknecht, Wurtz, Zimmer

IND/DEM: Batten, Bloom, Bonde, Borghezio, Clark, Farage, Knapman, Louis, Sinnott, Speroni, Titford, de Villiers, Wise

NI: Allister, Baco, Battilocchio, Lang, Le Pen Jean-Marie, Le Pen Marine, Le Rachinel, Martin Hans-Peter, Martinez, Rivera, Romagnoli, Schenardi

PSE: Andersson, Arif, Arnaoutakis, Assis, Attard-Montalto, Ayala Sender, Badia I Cutchet, Barón Crespo, Batzeli, Beglitis, Berès, van den Berg, Berger, Berlinguer, Berman, Bersani, Bösch, Bono, Bourzai, Bozkurt, Bullmann, Busquin, Capoulas Santos, Carlotti, Carnero González, Casaca, Cashman, Castex, Cercas, Christensen, Corbett, Corbey, Correia, Cottigny, D'Alema, De Keyser, De Rossa, Désir, De Vits, Díez González, Douay, El Khadraoui, Estrela, Ettl, Evans Robert, Fava, Fernandes, Ferreira Anne, Ferreira Elisa, Ford, Fruteau, García Pérez, Gebhardt, Glante, Gomes, Grabowska, Grech, Gröner, Groote, Guy-Quint, Hänsch, Hamon, Hasse Ferreira, Haug, Hazan, Hedh, Hedkvist Petersen, Honeyball, Howitt, Hughes, Hutchinson, Jöns, Jørgensen, Kindermann, Kinnock, Krehl, Kreissl-Dörfler, Kristensen, Kuhne, Laignel, Lambrinidis, Lavarra, Le Foll, Leichtfried, Leinen, Lienemann, McAvan, McCarthy, Madeira, Mann Erika, Martin David, Martínez Martínez, Masip Hidalgo, Mastenbroek, Matsouka, Medina Ortega, Menéndez del Valle, Miguélez Ramos, Moraes, Moreno Sánchez, Morgan, Moscovici, Muscat, Myller, Napoletano, Navarro, Obiols i Germà, Öger, Paasilinna, Pahor, Paleckis, Panzeri, Patrie, Peillon, Piecyk, Poignant, Prets, Rapkay, Rasmussen, Reynaud, Riera Madurell, Rocard, Rothe, Roure, Sacconi, Sakalas, Salinas García, Sánchez Presedo, dos Santos, Savary, Schapira, Scheele, Schulz, Segelström, Sifunakis, Stihler, Stockmann, Swoboda, Tarabella, Titley, Trautmann, Tzampazi, Van Lancker, Vaugrenard, Vergnaud, Vincenzi, Walter, Weber Henri, Weiler, Westlund, Wiersma, Willmott, Xenogiannakopoulou, Yañez-Barnuevo García, Zingaretti

UEN: Angelilli, Camre, Muscardini, Musumeci

Verts/ALE: Aubert, Auken, Beer, Bennahmias, Breyer, Cohn-Bendit, Cramer, Evans Jillian, Flautre, Frassoni, de Groen-Kouwenhoven, Hammerstein Mintz, Harms, Hassi, Horáček, Hudghton, Isler Béguin, Jonckheer, Kallenbach, Kusstatscher, Lagendijk, Lambert, Lichtenberger, Lipietz, Lucas, Özdemir, Onesta, Romeva i Rueda, Rühle, Schlyter, Schmidt, Schroedter, Smith, Staes, Turmes

Against: 356

ALDE: Alvaro, Andrejevs, Attwooll, Birutis, Bonino, Bourlanges, Bowles, Budreikaitė, Busk, Chatzimarkakis, Cornillet, Davies, Deprez, Duff, Duquesne, Ek, Fourtou, Gentvilas, Geremek, Guardans Cambó, Hall, Hennis-Plasschaert, in 't Veld, Jäätteenmäki, Jensen, Juknevičienė, Karim, Koch-Mehrin, Krahmer, Kułakowski, Lambsdorff, Lax, Ludford, Lynne, Malmström, Manders, Matsakis, Mulder, Newton Dunn, Neyts-Uyttebroeck, Onyszkiewicz, Ortuondo Larrea, Oviir, Polfer, Resetarits, Ries, Riis-Jørgensen, Schuth, Staniszewska, Starkevičiūtė, Sterckx, Szent-Iványi, Takkula, Väyrynen, Virrankoski, Wallis, Watson

IND/DEM: Belder, Blokland, Goudin, Grabowski, Krupa, Lundgren, Piotrowski, Rogalski, Tomczak, Wohlin, Železný

NI: Belohorská, Bobošíková, Chruszcz, Czarnecki Marek Aleksander, Czarnecki Ryszard, Dillen, Giertych, Helmer, Kozlík, Masiel, Rutowicz, Vanhecke, Wojciechowski Bernard Piotr

PPE-DE: Albertini, Andrikienė, Ashworth, Atkins, Audy, Ayuso González, Bachelot-Narquin, Barsi-Pataky, Bauer, Beazley, Becsey, Belet, Berend, Böge, Bonsignore, Bradbourn, Braghetto, Brejc, Brepoels, Březina, Brok, Brunetta, Bushill-Matthews, Busuttil, Buzek, Cabrnoch, Callanan, Casa, Caspary, Castiglione, del Castillo Vera, Cederschiöld, Cesa, Chichester, Chmielewski, Coelho, Coveney, Daul, Dehaene, Demetriou, Descamps, Deß, De Veyrac, Díaz de Mera García Consuegra, Dimitrakopoulos, Dionisi, Dombrovskis, Doorn, Dover, Doyle, Duchoň, Duka-Zólyomi, Ebner, Ehler, Elles, Eurlings, Fajmon, Ferber, Fjellner, Florenz, Fraga Estévez, Freitas, Friedrich, Gahler, Gál, Gaľa, Galeote Quecedo, García-Margallo y Marfil, Garriga Polledo, Gaubert, Gauzès, Gewalt, Gklavakis, Glattfelder, Goepel, Gomolka, Graça Moura, Gräßle, de Grandes Pascual, Grosch, Grossetête, Guellec, Gutiérrez-Cortines, Gyürk, Handzlik, Harbour, Hatzidakis, Heaton-Harris, Hennicot-Schoepges, Herranz García, Herrero-Tejedor, Hieronymi, Higgins, Hökmark, Hoppenstedt, Hudacký, Hybášková, Ibrisagic, Itälä, Iturgaiz Angulo, Jackson, Jałowiecki, Járóka, Jarzembowski, Jeggle, Jordan Cizelj, Kaczmarek, Kamall, Karas, Kasoulides, Kelam, Kirkhope, Klamt, Klaß, Koch, Konrad, Korhola, Kratsa-Tsagaropoulou, Kudrycka, Kušķis, Lamassoure, Langen, Langendries, Lauk, Lechner, Lehne, Lewandowski, Liese, López-Istúriz White, Lulling, Maat, McGuinness, McMillan-Scott, Mann Thomas, Marques, Martens, Mathieu, Mato Adrover, Matsis, Mauro, Mavrommatis, Mayer, Mayor Oreja, Méndez de Vigo, Mikolášik, Millán Mon, Mitchell, Montoro Romero, Musotto, Nassauer, Nicholson, Niebler, van Nistelrooij, Novak, Olajos, Olbrycht, Oomen-Ruijten, Őry, Ouzký, Pack, Panayotopoulos-Cassiotou, Papastamkos, Parish, Peterle, Pieper, Pīks, Pinheiro, Pirker, Piskorski, Pleštinská, Poettering, Posselt, Protasiewicz, Purvis, Queiró, Rack, Radwan, Reul, Roithová, Rudi Ubeda, Rübig, Saïfi, Salafranca Sánchez-Neyra, Samaras, Sartori, Saryusz-Wolski, Schierhuber, Schmitt, Schnellhardt, Schöpflin, Schröder, Schwab, Seeber, Seeberg, Siekierski, Silva Peneda, Škottová, Sommer, Sonik, Spautz, Stauner, Stevenson, Strejček, Stubb, Sturdy, Sudre, Surján, Szájer, Tajani, Tannock, Thyssen, Toubon, Trakatellis, Ulmer, Vakalis, Van Orden, Varela Suanzes-Carpegna, Varvitsiotis, Vatanen, Vidal-Quadras Roca, Vlasák, Weber Manfred, Weisgerber, Wieland, Wijkman, Wortmann-Kool, Záborská, Zahradil, Zaleski, Zappalà, Zatloukal, Zieleniec, Zvěřina, Zwiefka

PSE: Dobolyi, Fazakas, Geringer de Oedenberg, Gierek, Golik, Gurmai, Herczog, Ilves, Koterec, Kuc, Lehtinen, Liberadzki, Mikko, Pinior, Rosati, Siwiec, Szejna, Tabajdi, Tarand

UEN: Aylward, Bielan, Crowley, Didžiokas, Foltyn-Kubicka, Janowski, Kamiński, Krasts, Kristovskis, Kuźmiuk, La Russa, Libicki, Ó Neachtain, Pavilionis, Podkański, Roszkowski, Ryan, Szymański, Vaidere, Wojciechowski Janusz, Zīle

Verts/ALE: Ždanoka

Abstention: 10

ALDE: Cocilovo, Di Pietro, Letta, Pistelli

IND/DEM: Coûteaux

NI: Mote

PSE: Beňová, Kósáné Kovács, Maňka, Rouček

33.   Gebhardt report A6-0409/2005

Amendment 337

For: 142

ALDE: Chiesa

GUE/NGL: Adamou, Agnoletto, Bertinotti, Brie, Catania, de Brún, Figueiredo, Flasarová, Guerreiro, Guidoni, Henin, Kaufmann, Kohlíček, Krarup, Liotard, Manolakou, Markov, Maštálka, Meijer, Meyer Pleite, Morgantini, Musacchio, Pafilis, Papadimoulis, Pflüger, Portas, Ransdorf, Remek, Rizzo, Seppänen, Sjöstedt, Strož, Toussas, Triantaphyllides, Uca, Verges, Wagenknecht, Wurtz, Zimmer

IND/DEM: Batten, Bloom, Bonde, Borghezio, Clark, Farage, Knapman, Louis, Nattrass, Sinnott, Speroni, Titford, de Villiers, Wise

NI: Allister, Gollnisch, Lang, Le Pen Jean-Marie, Le Pen Marine, Le Rachinel, Martin Hans-Peter, Martinez, Romagnoli

PSE: Arif, Berès, Berlinguer, Bono, Bourzai, Busquin, Carlotti, Castex, Cottigny, De Keyser, Désir, De Vits, Douay, Fruteau, Guy-Quint, Hamon, Hazan, Hutchinson, Laignel, Le Foll, Lienemann, Moscovici, Navarro, Patrie, Peillon, Poignant, Reynaud, Rocard, Roure, Savary, Schapira, Tarabella, Trautmann, Van Lancker, Vaugrenard, Vergnaud, Weber Henri

UEN: Angelilli, Camre, La Russa, Muscardini, Musumeci

Verts/ALE: Aubert, Auken, Beer, Bennahmias, Breyer, Cohn-Bendit, Cramer, Evans Jillian, Flautre, Frassoni, de Groen-Kouwenhoven, Hammerstein Mintz, Harms, Hassi, Horáček, Hudghton, Isler Béguin, Jonckheer, Kallenbach, Kusstatscher, Lagendijk, Lambert, Lichtenberger, Lipietz, Lucas, Özdemir, Onesta, Romeva i Rueda, Rühle, Schlyter, Schmidt, Schroedter, Smith, Staes, Trüpel, Turmes, Voggenhuber

Against: 500

ALDE: Alvaro, Andrejevs, Andria, Attwooll, Beaupuy, Birutis, Bonino, Bourlanges, Bowles, Budreikaitė, Busk, Cavada, Chatzimarkakis, Cocilovo, Cornillet, Costa, Davies, Deprez, De Sarnez, Di Pietro, Duff, Duquesne, Ek, Fourtou, Gentvilas, Geremek, Gibault, Griesbeck, Guardans Cambó, Hall, Harkin, Hennis-Plasschaert, in 't Veld, Jäätteenmäki, Jensen, Juknevičienė, Karim, Koch-Mehrin, Krahmer, Kułakowski, Lambsdorff, Laperrouze, Lax, Lehideux, Letta, Ludford, Lynne, Malmström, Manders, Matsakis, Morillon, Mulder, Newton Dunn, Neyts-Uyttebroeck, Onyszkiewicz, Ortuondo Larrea, Oviir, Pistelli, Polfer, Prodi, Resetarits, Ries, Riis-Jørgensen, Schuth, Staniszewska, Starkevičiūtė, Sterckx, Szent-Iványi, Takkula, Toia, Väyrynen, Virrankoski, Wallis, Watson

IND/DEM: Belder, Blokland, Goudin, Grabowski, Krupa, Lundgren, Pęk, Piotrowski, Rogalski, Tomczak, Wohlin, Zapałowski, Železný

NI: Battilocchio, Belohorská, Bobošíková, Chruszcz, Czarnecki Marek Aleksander, Czarnecki Ryszard, Dillen, Giertych, Helmer, Kozlík, Masiel, Rivera, Rutowicz, Vanhecke, Wojciechowski Bernard Piotr

PPE-DE: Albertini, Andrikienė, Ashworth, Atkins, Audy, Ayuso González, Bachelot-Narquin, Barsi-Pataky, Bauer, Beazley, Becsey, Belet, Berend, Böge, Bonsignore, Bradbourn, Braghetto, Brejc, Brepoels, Březina, Brok, Brunetta, Bushill-Matthews, Busuttil, Buzek, Cabrnoch, Callanan, Casa, Caspary, Castiglione, del Castillo Vera, Cederschiöld, Cesa, Chichester, Chmielewski, Coelho, Coveney, Daul, Dehaene, Demetriou, Descamps, Deß, De Veyrac, Díaz de Mera García Consuegra, Dimitrakopoulos, Dionisi, Dombrovskis, Doorn, Dover, Doyle, Duchoň, Duka-Zólyomi, Ebner, Ehler, Elles, Eurlings, Fajmon, Ferber, Fjellner, Florenz, Fraga Estévez, Freitas, Friedrich, Gahler, Gál, Gaľa, Galeote Quecedo, García-Margallo y Marfil, Garriga Polledo, Gaubert, Gauzès, Gewalt, Gklavakis, Glattfelder, Goepel, Gomolka, Graça Moura, Gräßle, de Grandes Pascual, Grosch, Grossetête, Guellec, Gutiérrez-Cortines, Gyürk, Handzlik, Harbour, Hatzidakis, Heaton-Harris, Hennicot-Schoepges, Herranz García, Herrero-Tejedor, Hieronymi, Higgins, Hökmark, Hoppenstedt, Hudacký, Hybášková, Ibrisagic, Itälä, Iturgaiz Angulo, Jackson, Jałowiecki, Járóka, Jarzembowski, Jeggle, Jordan Cizelj, Kaczmarek, Kamall, Karas, Kasoulides, Kelam, Kirkhope, Klamt, Klaß, Koch, Konrad, Korhola, Kratsa-Tsagaropoulou, Kudrycka, Kušķis, Lamassoure, Langen, Langendries, Lauk, Lechner, Lehne, Lewandowski, Liese, López-Istúriz White, Lulling, Maat, McGuinness, McMillan-Scott, Mann Thomas, Marques, Martens, Mathieu, Mato Adrover, Matsis, Mauro, Mavrommatis, Mayer, Mayor Oreja, Méndez de Vigo, Mikolášik, Millán Mon, Mitchell, Montoro Romero, Musotto, Nassauer, Nicholson, Niebler, van Nistelrooij, Novak, Olajos, Olbrycht, Oomen-Ruijten, Őry, Ouzký, Pack, Panayotopoulos-Cassiotou, Papastamkos, Parish, Peterle, Pieper, Pīks, Pinheiro, Pirker, Piskorski, Pleštinská, Poettering, Pomés Ruiz, Posselt, Protasiewicz, Purvis, Queiró, Rack, Radwan, Reul, Roithová, Rudi Ubeda, Rübig, Saïfi, Salafranca Sánchez-Neyra, Samaras, Sartori, Saryusz-Wolski, Schierhuber, Schmitt, Schnellhardt, Schöpflin, Schröder, Schwab, Seeber, Seeberg, Siekierski, Škottová, Sommer, Sonik, Spautz, Stauner, Stevenson, Strejček, Stubb, Sturdy, Sudre, Surján, Szájer, Tajani, Tannock, Thyssen, Toubon, Trakatellis, Ulmer, Vakalis, Van Orden, Varela Suanzes-Carpegna, Varvitsiotis, Vatanen, Vernola, Vidal-Quadras Roca, Vlasák, Weber Manfred, Weisgerber, Wieland, Wijkman, Wortmann-Kool, Záborská, Zahradil, Zaleski, Zappalà, Zatloukal, Zieleniec, Zvěřina, Zwiefka

PSE: Andersson, Arnaoutakis, Assis, Attard-Montalto, Ayala Sender, Badia I Cutchet, Barón Crespo, Batzeli, Beglitis, Beňová, van den Berg, Berger, Berman, Bersani, Bösch, Bozkurt, Capoulas Santos, Carnero González, Casaca, Cashman, Cercas, Christensen, Corbett, Corbey, Correia, De Rossa, Díez González, Dobolyi, Dührkop Dührkop, El Khadraoui, Estrela, Ettl, Evans Robert, Falbr, Fava, Fazakas, Fernandes, Ferreira Anne, Ferreira Elisa, Ford, García Pérez, Gebhardt, Geringer de Oedenberg, Gierek, Glante, Goebbels, Golik, Gomes, Grabowska, Grech, Gröner, Groote, Gurmai, Hänsch, Hasse Ferreira, Haug, Hedh, Hedkvist Petersen, Herczog, Honeyball, Howitt, Hughes, Ilves, Jöns, Jørgensen, Kindermann, Kinnock, Kósáné Kovács, Koterec, Krehl, Kreissl-Dörfler, Kristensen, Kuc, Kuhne, Lambrinidis, Lavarra, Lehtinen, Leichtfried, Leinen, Liberadzki, McAvan, McCarthy, Madeira, Maňka, Mann Erika, Martin David, Martínez Martínez, Masip Hidalgo, Mastenbroek, Matsouka, Medina Ortega, Menéndez del Valle, Miguélez Ramos, Mikko, Moraes, Moreno Sánchez, Morgan, Muscat, Myller, Napoletano, Obiols i Germà, Öger, Paasilinna, Pahor, Paleckis, Panzeri, Piecyk, Pinior, Prets, Rapkay, Rasmussen, Riera Madurell, Rosati, Rothe, Rouček, Sacconi, Sakalas, Salinas García, Sánchez Presedo, dos Santos, Scheele, Schulz, Segelström, Sifunakis, Siwiec, Stihler, Stockmann, Swoboda, Szejna, Tabajdi, Tarand, Titley, Tzampazi, Vincenzi, Walter, Weiler, Westlund, Wiersma, Willmott, Xenogiannakopoulou, Yañez-Barnuevo García, Zingaretti

UEN: Aylward, Bielan, Crowley, Didžiokas, Foltyn-Kubicka, Janowski, Kamiński, Krasts, Kristovskis, Kuźmiuk, Libicki, Ó Neachtain, Pavilionis, Podkański, Roszkowski, Ryan, Szymański, Vaidere, Wojciechowski Janusz, Zīle

Verts/ALE: Ždanoka

Abstention: 3

IND/DEM: Coûteaux

NI: Mote

PSE: D'Alema

Corrections to votes

For: Anne Ferreira

34.   Gebhardt report A6-0409/2005

Amendments 238 + 382

For: 273

ALDE: Andria, Attwooll, Beaupuy, Cavada, Chiesa, Costa, De Sarnez, Gibault, Griesbeck, Harkin, Laperrouze, Lehideux, Letta, Morillon, Ortuondo Larrea, Pistelli, Polfer, Prodi, Toia

GUE/NGL: Adamou, Agnoletto, Bertinotti, Brie, Catania, de Brún, Figueiredo, Flasarová, Guerreiro, Guidoni, Henin, Kaufmann, Kohlíček, Krarup, Liotard, Manolakou, Markov, Maštálka, Meijer, Meyer Pleite, Morgantini, Musacchio, Pafilis, Papadimoulis, Pflüger, Portas, Ransdorf, Remek, Rizzo, Seppänen, Sjöstedt, Strož, Toussas, Triantaphyllides, Uca, Verges, Wagenknecht, Wurtz, Zimmer

IND/DEM: Bonde, Goudin, Louis, Lundgren, Sinnott, de Villiers, Wohlin

NI: Battilocchio, Gollnisch, Lang, Le Pen Jean-Marie, Le Pen Marine, Le Rachinel, Martin Hans-Peter, Martinez, Romagnoli, Schenardi

PPE-DE: Oomen-Ruijten

PSE: Andersson, Arif, Arnaoutakis, Assis, Attard-Montalto, Ayala Sender, Badia I Cutchet, Barón Crespo, Batzeli, Beglitis, Berès, van den Berg, Berger, Berlinguer, Berman, Bersani, Bösch, Bono, Bourzai, Bozkurt, Bullmann, van den Burg, Busquin, Capoulas Santos, Carlotti, Carnero González, Casaca, Cashman, Castex, Cercas, Christensen, Corbett, Corbey, Correia, Cottigny, D'Alema, De Keyser, De Rossa, Désir, De Vits, Díez González, Douay, Dührkop Dührkop, El Khadraoui, Estrela, Ettl, Evans Robert, Falbr, Fava, Fernandes, Ferreira Anne, Ferreira Elisa, Ford, Fruteau, García Pérez, Gebhardt, Glante, Goebbels, Gomes, Grech, Gröner, Groote, Guy-Quint, Hänsch, Hamon, Hasse Ferreira, Haug, Hazan, Hedh, Hedkvist Petersen, Honeyball, Howitt, Hughes, Hutchinson, Jöns, Jørgensen, Kindermann, Kinnock, Krehl, Kreissl-Dörfler, Kristensen, Kuhne, Laignel, Lambrinidis, Lavarra, Le Foll, Lehtinen, Leichtfried, Leinen, Lienemann, McAvan, McCarthy, Madeira, Mann Erika, Martin David, Martínez Martínez, Masip Hidalgo, Mastenbroek, Matsouka, Medina Ortega, Menéndez del Valle, Miguélez Ramos, Moraes, Moreno Sánchez, Morgan, Moscovici, Muscat, Myller, Napoletano, Navarro, Obiols i Germà, Öger, Paasilinna, Pahor, Paleckis, Panzeri, Patrie, Peillon, Piecyk, Poignant, Prets, Rapkay, Rasmussen, Reynaud, Riera Madurell, Rocard, Rothe, Roure, Sakalas, Salinas García, Sánchez Presedo, dos Santos, Savary, Schapira, Scheele, Schulz, Segelström, Sifunakis, Stihler, Stockmann, Swoboda, Tarabella, Titley, Trautmann, Tzampazi, Van Lancker, Vaugrenard, Vergnaud, Vincenzi, Walter, Weber Henri, Weiler, Westlund, Wiersma, Willmott, Xenogiannakopoulou, Yañez-Barnuevo García, Zingaretti

UEN: Camre

Verts/ALE: Aubert, Auken, Beer, Bennahmias, Breyer, Cohn-Bendit, Cramer, Evans Jillian, Flautre, Frassoni, de Groen-Kouwenhoven, Hammerstein Mintz, Harms, Hassi, Horáček, Hudghton, Isler Béguin, Jonckheer, Kallenbach, Kusstatscher, Lagendijk, Lambert, Lichtenberger, Lipietz, Lucas, Özdemir, Onesta, Romeva i Rueda, Rühle, Schlyter, Schmidt, Schroedter, Smith, Staes, Trüpel, Turmes, Voggenhuber, Ždanoka

Against: 360

ALDE: Alvaro, Andrejevs, Birutis, Bonino, Bourlanges, Bowles, Budreikaitė, Busk, Chatzimarkakis, Cornillet, Davies, Deprez, Duff, Duquesne, Ek, Fourtou, Gentvilas, Geremek, Guardans Cambó, Hall, Hennis-Plasschaert, in 't Veld, Jäätteenmäki, Jensen, Juknevičienė, Karim, Koch-Mehrin, Krahmer, Kułakowski, Lambsdorff, Lax, Ludford, Lynne, Malmström, Manders, Matsakis, Mulder, Newton Dunn, Neyts-Uyttebroeck, Onyszkiewicz, Oviir, Resetarits, Ries, Riis-Jørgensen, Schuth, Staniszewska, Starkevičiūtė, Sterckx, Szent-Iványi, Takkula, Väyrynen, Virrankoski, Wallis, Watson

IND/DEM: Batten, Belder, Blokland, Bloom, Borghezio, Clark, Farage, Grabowski, Knapman, Krupa, Nattrass, Pęk, Piotrowski, Rogalski, Speroni, Titford, Tomczak, Wise, Zapałowski, Železný

NI: Baco, Belohorská, Bobošíková, Chruszcz, Czarnecki Marek Aleksander, Czarnecki Ryszard, Giertych, Helmer, Kozlík, Masiel, Rutowicz, Wojciechowski Bernard Piotr

PPE-DE: Albertini, Andrikienė, Ashworth, Atkins, Audy, Ayuso González, Bachelot-Narquin, Barsi-Pataky, Bauer, Beazley, Becsey, Belet, Berend, Böge, Bonsignore, Bradbourn, Braghetto, Brejc, Brepoels, Březina, Brok, Brunetta, Bushill-Matthews, Busuttil, Buzek, Cabrnoch, Callanan, Casa, Caspary, Castiglione, del Castillo Vera, Cesa, Chichester, Chmielewski, Coelho, Coveney, Daul, Dehaene, Demetriou, Descamps, Deß, De Veyrac, Díaz de Mera García Consuegra, Dimitrakopoulos, Dionisi, Dombrovskis, Doorn, Dover, Doyle, Duchoň, Duka-Zólyomi, Ebner, Ehler, Elles, Eurlings, Fajmon, Ferber, Florenz, Fraga Estévez, Freitas, Friedrich, Gahler, Gál, Gaľa, Galeote Quecedo, García-Margallo y Marfil, Garriga Polledo, Gaubert, Gauzès, Gewalt, Gklavakis, Glattfelder, Goepel, Gomolka, Graça Moura, Gräßle, de Grandes Pascual, Grossetête, Guellec, Gutiérrez-Cortines, Gyürk, Handzlik, Harbour, Hatzidakis, Heaton-Harris, Hennicot-Schoepges, Herranz García, Herrero-Tejedor, Hieronymi, Higgins, Hoppenstedt, Hudacký, Hybášková, Itälä, Iturgaiz Angulo, Jackson, Jałowiecki, Járóka, Jarzembowski, Jeggle, Jordan Cizelj, Kaczmarek, Kamall, Karas, Kasoulides, Kelam, Kirkhope, Klamt, Klaß, Koch, Konrad, Korhola, Kratsa-Tsagaropoulou, Kudrycka, Kušķis, Lamassoure, Langen, Langendries, Lauk, Lechner, Lehne, Lewandowski, Liese, López-Istúriz White, Lulling, Maat, McGuinness, McMillan-Scott, Mann Thomas, Marques, Martens, Mathieu, Mato Adrover, Matsis, Mauro, Mavrommatis, Mayer, Mayor Oreja, Méndez de Vigo, Mikolášik, Millán Mon, Mitchell, Montoro Romero, Musotto, Nassauer, Nicholson, Niebler, van Nistelrooij, Novak, Olajos, Olbrycht, Őry, Ouzký, Pack, Panayotopoulos-Cassiotou, Papastamkos, Parish, Peterle, Pieper, Pīks, Pinheiro, Pirker, Piskorski, Pleštinská, Poettering, Pomés Ruiz, Posselt, Protasiewicz, Purvis, Queiró, Rack, Radwan, Reul, Roithová, Rudi Ubeda, Rübig, Saïfi, Salafranca Sánchez-Neyra, Samaras, Sartori, Saryusz-Wolski, Schierhuber, Schmitt, Schnellhardt, Schöpflin, Schröder, Schwab, Seeber, Seeberg, Siekierski, Silva Peneda, Škottová, Sommer, Sonik, Spautz, Stauner, Stevenson, Strejček, Stubb, Sturdy, Sudre, Surján, Szájer, Tajani, Tannock, Thyssen, Toubon, Trakatellis, Ulmer, Vakalis, Van Orden, Varela Suanzes-Carpegna, Varvitsiotis, Vatanen, Vernola, Vidal-Quadras Roca, Vlasák, Weber Manfred, Weisgerber, Wieland, Wortmann-Kool, Záborská, Zahradil, Zaleski, Zappalà, Zatloukal, Zieleniec, Zvěřina, Zwiefka

PSE: Beňová, Dobolyi, Fazakas, Geringer de Oedenberg, Gierek, Golik, Grabowska, Gurmai, Herczog, Ilves, Koterec, Kuc, Liberadzki, Maňka, Mikko, Pinior, Rosati, Siwiec, Szejna, Tabajdi, Tarand

UEN: Angelilli, Aylward, Bielan, Crowley, Didžiokas, Foltyn-Kubicka, Janowski, Kamiński, Krasts, Kristovskis, Kuźmiuk, La Russa, Libicki, Muscardini, Musumeci, Ó Neachtain, Pavilionis, Podkański, Roszkowski, Ryan, Szymański, Vaidere, Wojciechowski Janusz, Zīle

Abstention: 12

IND/DEM: Coûteaux

NI: Allister, Dillen, Mote, Rivera, Vanhecke

PPE-DE: Cederschiöld, Fjellner, Hökmark, Ibrisagic, Wijkman

PSE: Kósáné Kovács

35.   Gebhardt report A6-0409/2005

Amendment 239

For: 274

ALDE: Andria, Beaupuy, Cavada, Chiesa, Cocilovo, Costa, De Sarnez, Di Pietro, Gibault, Griesbeck, Harkin, Laperrouze, Lehideux, Letta, Morillon, Ortuondo Larrea, Pistelli, Polfer, Prodi, Toia

GUE/NGL: Adamou, Agnoletto, Bertinotti, Brie, Catania, de Brún, Figueiredo, Flasarová, Guerreiro, Guidoni, Henin, Kaufmann, Kohlíček, Krarup, Liotard, Manolakou, Markov, Maštálka, Meijer, Meyer Pleite, Morgantini, Musacchio, Pafilis, Papadimoulis, Pflüger, Portas, Ransdorf, Remek, Rizzo, Seppänen, Sjöstedt, Strož, Toussas, Triantaphyllides, Uca, Verges, Wagenknecht, Wurtz, Zimmer

IND/DEM: Belder, Blokland, Bonde, Goudin, Lundgren, Sinnott, Wohlin

NI: Allister, Battilocchio, Gollnisch, Lang, Le Pen Jean-Marie, Le Pen Marine, Le Rachinel, Martin Hans-Peter, Martinez, Rivera, Romagnoli, Schenardi, Vanhecke

PSE: Andersson, Arif, Arnaoutakis, Attard-Montalto, Ayala Sender, Badia I Cutchet, Barón Crespo, Batzeli, Beglitis, Berès, van den Berg, Berger, Berlinguer, Berman, Bersani, Bösch, Bono, Bourzai, Bozkurt, Bullmann, van den Burg, Busquin, Capoulas Santos, Carlotti, Carnero González, Casaca, Cashman, Castex, Cercas, Christensen, Corbett, Corbey, Correia, Cottigny, D'Alema, De Keyser, De Rossa, Désir, De Vits, Díez González, Douay, Dührkop Dührkop, El Khadraoui, Estrela, Ettl, Evans Robert, Falbr, Fava, Fernandes, Ferreira Anne, Ferreira Elisa, Ford, Fruteau, García Pérez, Gebhardt, Glante, Goebbels, Gomes, Grech, Gröner, Groote, Guy-Quint, Hänsch, Hamon, Hasse Ferreira, Haug, Hazan, Hedh, Hedkvist Petersen, Honeyball, Howitt, Hughes, Hutchinson, Jöns, Jørgensen, Kindermann, Kinnock, Kósáné Kovács, Krehl, Kreissl-Dörfler, Kristensen, Kuhne, Laignel, Lambrinidis, Lavarra, Le Foll, Leichtfried, Leinen, Lienemann, McAvan, McCarthy, Madeira, Mann Erika, Martin David, Martínez Martínez, Masip Hidalgo, Mastenbroek, Matsouka, Medina Ortega, Menéndez del Valle, Miguélez Ramos, Moraes, Moreno Sánchez, Morgan, Moscovici, Muscat, Myller, Napoletano, Navarro, Obiols i Germà, Öger, Paasilinna, Pahor, Paleckis, Panzeri, Patrie, Peillon, Piecyk, Poignant, Prets, Rapkay, Rasmussen, Reynaud, Riera Madurell, Rocard, Rothe, Roure, Sacconi, Sakalas, Salinas García, Sánchez Presedo, dos Santos, Savary, Scheele, Schulz, Segelström, Sifunakis, Stihler, Stockmann, Swoboda, Tarabella, Titley, Trautmann, Tzampazi, Van Lancker, Vaugrenard, Vergnaud, Vincenzi, Walter, Weber Henri, Weiler, Westlund, Wiersma, Willmott, Xenogiannakopoulou, Yañez-Barnuevo García, Zingaretti

UEN: Camre

Verts/ALE: Aubert, Auken, Beer, Bennahmias, Breyer, Cohn-Bendit, Cramer, Evans Jillian, Flautre, Frassoni, de Groen-Kouwenhoven, Hammerstein Mintz, Harms, Hassi, Horáček, Hudghton, Isler Béguin, Jonckheer, Kallenbach, Kusstatscher, Lagendijk, Lambert, Lichtenberger, Lipietz, Lucas, Özdemir, Onesta, Romeva i Rueda, Rühle, Schlyter, Schmidt, Schroedter, Smith, Staes, Trüpel, Turmes, Voggenhuber

Against: 361

ALDE: Alvaro, Andrejevs, Attwooll, Birutis, Bonino, Bourlanges, Bowles, Budreikaitė, Busk, Chatzimarkakis, Davies, Deprez, Duff, Duquesne, Ek, Fourtou, Gentvilas, Geremek, Guardans Cambó, Hall, Hennis-Plasschaert, in 't Veld, Jäätteenmäki, Jensen, Juknevičienė, Karim, Krahmer, Kułakowski, Lambsdorff, Lax, Ludford, Malmström, Manders, Matsakis, Mulder, Newton Dunn, Neyts-Uyttebroeck, Onyszkiewicz, Oviir, Resetarits, Ries, Riis-Jørgensen, Schuth, Staniszewska, Starkevičiūtė, Sterckx, Szent-Iványi, Takkula, Väyrynen, Virrankoski, Wallis, Watson

IND/DEM: Batten, Bloom, Borghezio, Clark, Farage, Grabowski, Knapman, Krupa, Nattrass, Pęk, Piotrowski, Rogalski, Speroni, Titford, Tomczak, Wise, Zapałowski, Železný

NI: Baco, Belohorská, Bobošíková, Chruszcz, Czarnecki Marek Aleksander, Czarnecki Ryszard, Giertych, Helmer, Kozlík, Masiel, Rutowicz, Wojciechowski Bernard Piotr

PPE-DE: Albertini, Andrikienė, Ashworth, Atkins, Audy, Ayuso González, Bachelot-Narquin, Barsi-Pataky, Bauer, Beazley, Becsey, Belet, Berend, Böge, Bradbourn, Braghetto, Brejc, Brepoels, Březina, Brunetta, Bushill-Matthews, Busuttil, Buzek, Cabrnoch, Callanan, Casa, Caspary, Castiglione, del Castillo Vera, Cederschiöld, Cesa, Chichester, Chmielewski, Coelho, Coveney, Daul, Dehaene, Demetriou, Descamps, Deß, De Veyrac, Díaz de Mera García Consuegra, Dimitrakopoulos, Dionisi, Dombrovskis, Doorn, Dover, Doyle, Duchoň, Duka-Zólyomi, Ebner, Ehler, Elles, Eurlings, Fajmon, Ferber, Fjellner, Florenz, Fraga Estévez, Freitas, Friedrich, Gahler, Gál, Gaľa, Galeote Quecedo, García-Margallo y Marfil, Garriga Polledo, Gaubert, Gauzès, Gewalt, Gklavakis, Glattfelder, Goepel, Gomolka, Graça Moura, Gräßle, de Grandes Pascual, Grosch, Grossetête, Guellec, Gutiérrez-Cortines, Gyürk, Handzlik, Harbour, Hatzidakis, Heaton-Harris, Hennicot-Schoepges, Herranz García, Herrero-Tejedor, Hieronymi, Higgins, Hökmark, Hoppenstedt, Hudacký, Hybášková, Ibrisagic, Itälä, Iturgaiz Angulo, Jackson, Jałowiecki, Járóka, Jarzembowski, Jeggle, Jordan Cizelj, Kaczmarek, Kamall, Karas, Kasoulides, Kelam, Kirkhope, Klamt, Klaß, Koch, Konrad, Korhola, Kratsa-Tsagaropoulou, Kudrycka, Kušķis, Lamassoure, Langen, Langendries, Lauk, Lechner, Lehne, Lewandowski, Liese, López-Istúriz White, Lulling, Maat, McGuinness, McMillan-Scott, Mann Thomas, Marques, Martens, Mathieu, Mato Adrover, Matsis, Mauro, Mavrommatis, Mayer, Mayor Oreja, Méndez de Vigo, Mikolášik, Millán Mon, Mitchell, Montoro Romero, Musotto, Nassauer, Nicholson, Niebler, van Nistelrooij, Novak, Olajos, Olbrycht, Oomen-Ruijten, Őry, Ouzký, Pack, Panayotopoulos-Cassiotou, Papastamkos, Parish, Peterle, Pieper, Pīks, Pinheiro, Pirker, Piskorski, Pleštinská, Poettering, Pomés Ruiz, Posselt, Protasiewicz, Purvis, Queiró, Radwan, Reul, Roithová, Rudi Ubeda, Rübig, Saïfi, Salafranca Sánchez-Neyra, Samaras, Sartori, Saryusz-Wolski, Schierhuber, Schmitt, Schnellhardt, Schöpflin, Schröder, Schwab, Seeber, Seeberg, Siekierski, Silva Peneda, Škottová, Sommer, Sonik, Spautz, Stauner, Stevenson, Strejček, Stubb, Sturdy, Sudre, Surján, Szájer, Tajani, Tannock, Thyssen, Toubon, Trakatellis, Ulmer, Vakalis, Van Orden, Varela Suanzes-Carpegna, Varvitsiotis, Vernola, Vidal-Quadras Roca, Vlasák, Weber Manfred, Weisgerber, Wieland, Wijkman, Wortmann-Kool, Záborská, Zahradil, Zaleski, Zappalà, Zatloukal, Zieleniec, Zvěřina, Zwiefka

PSE: Assis, Dobolyi, Fazakas, Geringer de Oedenberg, Gierek, Golik, Grabowska, Gurmai, Herczog, Ilves, Koterec, Kuc, Lehtinen, Liberadzki, Maňka, Mikko, Pinior, Rosati, Siwiec, Szejna, Tabajdi, Tarand

UEN: Angelilli, Aylward, Bielan, Crowley, Didžiokas, Foltyn-Kubicka, Janowski, Kamiński, Krasts, Kristovskis, Kuźmiuk, La Russa, Libicki, Muscardini, Musumeci, Ó Neachtain, Pavilionis, Podkański, Roszkowski, Ryan, Szymański, Vaidere, Wojciechowski Janusz, Zīle

Verts/ALE: Ždanoka

Abstention: 6

IND/DEM: Coûteaux, Louis, de Villiers

NI: Dillen, Mote

PSE: Rouček

36.   Gebhardt report A6-0409/2005

Amendment 83

For: 580

ALDE: Alvaro, Andrejevs, Andria, Attwooll, Beaupuy, Bonino, Bourlanges, Bowles, Busk, Cavada, Chatzimarkakis, Chiesa, Cocilovo, Cornillet, Costa, Davies, Deprez, De Sarnez, Di Pietro, Duff, Duquesne, Ek, Fourtou, Geremek, Gibault, Griesbeck, Guardans Cambó, Hall, Harkin, Hennis-Plasschaert, in 't Veld, Jäätteenmäki, Jensen, Juknevičienė, Karim, Koch-Mehrin, Krahmer, Kułakowski, Lambsdorff, Laperrouze, Lax, Lehideux, Letta, Ludford, Lynne, Malmström, Manders, Matsakis, Morillon, Mulder, Newton Dunn, Neyts-Uyttebroeck, Onyszkiewicz, Ortuondo Larrea, Oviir, Pistelli, Polfer, Prodi, Resetarits, Ries, Riis-Jørgensen, Schuth, Staniszewska, Starkevičiūtė, Sterckx, Szent-Iványi, Takkula, Toia, Väyrynen, Virrankoski, Wallis, Watson

GUE/NGL: Adamou, Agnoletto, Bertinotti, Brie, Catania, de Brún, Figueiredo, Flasarová, Guerreiro, Guidoni, Henin, Kaufmann, Kohlíček, Krarup, Liotard, Manolakou, Markov, Maštálka, Meijer, Meyer Pleite, Morgantini, Musacchio, Pafilis, Papadimoulis, Pflüger, Portas, Ransdorf, Remek, Rizzo, Seppänen, Sjöstedt, Strož, Toussas, Triantaphyllides, Uca, Verges, Wagenknecht, Wurtz, Zimmer

IND/DEM: Batten, Belder, Blokland, Bloom, Borghezio, Clark, Farage, Goudin, Grabowski, Knapman, Krupa, Lundgren, Nattrass, Pęk, Piotrowski, Rogalski, Sinnott, Speroni, Titford, Tomczak, Wise, Wohlin, Zapałowski

NI: Allister, Battilocchio, Chruszcz, Czarnecki Marek Aleksander, Czarnecki Ryszard, Dillen, Giertych, Gollnisch, Lang, Le Pen Jean-Marie, Le Pen Marine, Le Rachinel, Martin Hans-Peter, Martinez, Masiel, Rivera, Romagnoli, Rutowicz, Schenardi, Vanhecke, Wojciechowski Bernard Piotr

PPE-DE: Albertini, Andrikienė, Audy, Ayuso González, Bachelot-Narquin, Barsi-Pataky, Bauer, Becsey, Belet, Berend, Böge, Bonsignore, Braghetto, Brejc, Brepoels, Brok, Brunetta, Busuttil, Buzek, Casa, Caspary, Castiglione, del Castillo Vera, Cederschiöld, Cesa, Chmielewski, Coelho, Coveney, Daul, Dehaene, Demetriou, Descamps, Deß, De Veyrac, Díaz de Mera García Consuegra, Dimitrakopoulos, Dionisi, Doorn, Doyle, Duka-Zólyomi, Ebner, Ehler, Elles, Eurlings, Ferber, Fjellner, Florenz, Fraga Estévez, Freitas, Friedrich, Gahler, Gál, Galeote Quecedo, García-Margallo y Marfil, Garriga Polledo, Gaubert, Gauzès, Gewalt, Gklavakis, Glattfelder, Goepel, Gomolka, Graça Moura, Gräßle, de Grandes Pascual, Grossetête, Guellec, Gutiérrez-Cortines, Gyürk, Handzlik, Harbour, Hatzidakis, Hennicot-Schoepges, Herranz García, Herrero-Tejedor, Hieronymi, Higgins, Hökmark, Hoppenstedt, Ibrisagic, Itälä, Iturgaiz Angulo, Jałowiecki, Járóka, Jarzembowski, Jeggle, Jordan Cizelj, Kaczmarek, Karas, Kasoulides, Kelam, Klamt, Klaß, Koch, Konrad, Korhola, Kratsa-Tsagaropoulou, Kudrycka, Lamassoure, Langen, Langendries, Lauk, Lechner, Lehne, Lewandowski, Liese, López-Istúriz White, Lulling, Maat, McGuinness, Mann Thomas, Marques, Martens, Mathieu, Mato Adrover, Matsis, Mavrommatis, Mayer, Mayor Oreja, Méndez de Vigo, Millán Mon, Mitchell, Montoro Romero, Musotto, Nassauer, Niebler, van Nistelrooij, Novak, Olajos, Olbrycht, Oomen-Ruijten, Őry, Pack, Panayotopoulos-Cassiotou, Papastamkos, Peterle, Pieper, Pinheiro, Pirker, Piskorski, Poettering, Pomés Ruiz, Posselt, Protasiewicz, Queiró, Radwan, Reul, Rudi Ubeda, Rübig, Saïfi, Salafranca Sánchez-Neyra, Samaras, Sartori, Saryusz-Wolski, Schierhuber, Schmitt, Schnellhardt, Schöpflin, Schröder, Schwab, Seeber, Seeberg, Siekierski, Silva Peneda, Sommer, Sonik, Spautz, Stauner, Stubb, Sudre, Surján, Szájer, Tajani, Thyssen, Toubon, Trakatellis, Ulmer, Vakalis, Varela Suanzes-Carpegna, Varvitsiotis, Vatanen, Vernola, Vidal-Quadras Roca, Weber Manfred, Weisgerber, Wieland, Wijkman, Wortmann-Kool, Zaleski, Zappalà, Zwiefka

PSE: Andersson, Arif, Arnaoutakis, Assis, Attard-Montalto, Ayala Sender, Badia I Cutchet, Barón Crespo, Batzeli, Beglitis, Beňová, Berès, van den Berg, Berger, Berlinguer, Berman, Bersani, Bösch, Bono, Bourzai, Bozkurt, Bullmann, van den Burg, Busquin, Capoulas Santos, Carlotti, Carnero González, Casaca, Cashman, Castex, Cercas, Christensen, Corbett, Corbey, Correia, Cottigny, D'Alema, De Keyser, De Rossa, Désir, De Vits, Díez González, Dobolyi, Douay, Dührkop Dührkop, El Khadraoui, Estrela, Ettl, Evans Robert, Falbr, Fava, Fazakas, Fernandes, Ferreira Anne, Ferreira Elisa, Ford, Fruteau, García Pérez, Gebhardt, Geringer de Oedenberg, Gierek, Glante, Goebbels, Golik, Gomes, Grabowska, Grech, Gröner, Groote, Gurmai, Guy-Quint, Hänsch, Hamon, Hasse Ferreira, Haug, Hazan, Hedh, Hedkvist Petersen, Herczog, Honeyball, Howitt, Hughes, Hutchinson, Jöns, Jørgensen, Kindermann, Kinnock, Kósáné Kovács, Koterec, Krehl, Kreissl-Dörfler, Kristensen, Kuc, Kuhne, Laignel, Lambrinidis, Lavarra, Le Foll, Lehtinen, Leichtfried, Leinen, Liberadzki, Lienemann, McAvan, McCarthy, Madeira, Maňka, Mann Erika, Martin David, Martínez Martínez, Masip Hidalgo, Mastenbroek, Matsouka, Medina Ortega, Menéndez del Valle, Miguélez Ramos, Moraes, Moreno Sánchez, Morgan, Moscovici, Muscat, Myller, Napoletano, Navarro, Obiols i Germà, Öger, Paasilinna, Pahor, Paleckis, Panzeri, Patrie, Peillon, Piecyk, Pinior, Poignant, Prets, Rapkay, Rasmussen, Reynaud, Riera Madurell, Rocard, Rosati, Rothe, Rouček, Roure, Sacconi, Sakalas, Salinas García, Sánchez Presedo, dos Santos, Savary, Schapira, Scheele, Schulz, Segelström, Sifunakis, Siwiec, Stihler, Stockmann, Swoboda, Szejna, Tabajdi, Tarabella, Titley, Trautmann, Tzampazi, Van Lancker, Vaugrenard, Vergnaud, Vincenzi, Walter, Weber Henri, Weiler, Westlund, Wiersma, Willmott, Xenogiannakopoulou, Yañez-Barnuevo García, Zingaretti

UEN: Angelilli, Aylward, Bielan, Crowley, Foltyn-Kubicka, Janowski, Kamiński, Kuźmiuk, La Russa, Muscardini, Musumeci, Ó Neachtain, Podkański, Roszkowski, Ryan, Szymański, Wojciechowski Janusz

Verts/ALE: Aubert, Auken, Beer, Bennahmias, Breyer, Cohn-Bendit, Cramer, Evans Jillian, Flautre, Frassoni, de Groen-Kouwenhoven, Hammerstein Mintz, Harms, Hassi, Horáček, Hudghton, Isler Béguin, Jonckheer, Kallenbach, Kusstatscher, Lagendijk, Lambert, Lichtenberger, Lipietz, Lucas, Özdemir, Onesta, Romeva i Rueda, Rühle, Schlyter, Schmidt, Schroedter, Smith, Staes, Trüpel, Turmes, Voggenhuber, Ždanoka

Against: 63

ALDE: Birutis, Budreikaitė, Gentvilas

IND/DEM: Železný

NI: Baco, Belohorská, Bobošíková, Helmer, Kozlík, Mote

PPE-DE: Ashworth, Atkins, Beazley, Bradbourn, Březina, Bushill-Matthews, Cabrnoch, Callanan, Chichester, Dombrovskis, Dover, Duchoň, Fajmon, Gaľa, Heaton-Harris, Hudacký, Hybášková, Jackson, Kamall, Kirkhope, Kušķis, McMillan-Scott, Mauro, Mikolášik, Nicholson, Ouzký, Parish, Pīks, Pleštinská, Purvis, Roithová, Škottová, Stevenson, Strejček, Sturdy, Tannock, Van Orden, Vlasák, Záborská, Zahradil, Zatloukal, Zieleniec, Zvěřina

PSE: Ilves, Mikko, Tarand

UEN: Didžiokas, Krasts, Kristovskis, Libicki, Pavilionis, Vaidere, Zīle

Abstention: 5

IND/DEM: Bonde, Coûteaux, Louis, de Villiers

UEN: Camre

37.   Gebhardt report A6-0409/2005

Amendment 240

For: 119

ALDE: Ortuondo Larrea

GUE/NGL: Adamou, Agnoletto, Bertinotti, Brie, Catania, de Brún, Figueiredo, Flasarová, Guerreiro, Guidoni, Henin, Kaufmann, Kohlíček, Krarup, Liotard, Manolakou, Markov, Maštálka, Meijer, Meyer Pleite, Morgantini, Musacchio, Pafilis, Papadimoulis, Pflüger, Portas, Ransdorf, Remek, Rizzo, Seppänen, Sjöstedt, Strož, Toussas, Triantaphyllides, Uca, Verges, Wagenknecht, Wurtz, Zimmer

IND/DEM: Batten, Bloom, Bonde, Borghezio, Clark, Farage, Knapman, Nattrass, Sinnott, Speroni, Titford, Wise

NI: Allister, Gollnisch, Lang, Le Pen Jean-Marie, Le Pen Marine, Le Rachinel, Martin Hans-Peter, Martinez, Romagnoli, Schenardi

PPE-DE: Varvitsiotis

PSE: Bullmann, Busquin, D'Alema, De Keyser, De Vits, Ettl, Goebbels, Guy-Quint, Hutchinson, Leichtfried, Martin David, Patrie, Reynaud, Scheele, Tarabella, Trautmann, Vaugrenard, Vergnaud

UEN: Camre

Verts/ALE: Aubert, Auken, Beer, Bennahmias, Breyer, Cohn-Bendit, Cramer, Evans Jillian, Flautre, Frassoni, de Groen-Kouwenhoven, Hammerstein Mintz, Harms, Hassi, Horáček, Hudghton, Isler Béguin, Jonckheer, Kallenbach, Kusstatscher, Lagendijk, Lambert, Lichtenberger, Lipietz, Lucas, Özdemir, Onesta, Romeva i Rueda, Rühle, Schlyter, Schmidt, Schroedter, Smith, Staes, Trüpel, Turmes, Voggenhuber

Against: 496

ALDE: Alvaro, Andrejevs, Andria, Attwooll, Beaupuy, Birutis, Bonino, Bourlanges, Bowles, Budreikaitė, Busk, Cavada, Chatzimarkakis, Cocilovo, Cornillet, Costa, Davies, Deprez, De Sarnez, Di Pietro, Duff, Duquesne, Ek, Fourtou, Gentvilas, Geremek, Gibault, Griesbeck, Guardans Cambó, Hall, Harkin, Hennis-Plasschaert, in 't Veld, Jäätteenmäki, Jensen, Juknevičienė, Karim, Koch-Mehrin, Krahmer, Kułakowski, Lambsdorff, Laperrouze, Lax, Lehideux, Letta, Ludford, Lynne, Malmström, Manders, Matsakis, Morillon, Mulder, Newton Dunn, Neyts-Uyttebroeck, Onyszkiewicz, Oviir, Pistelli, Polfer, Prodi, Resetarits, Ries, Riis-Jørgensen, Schuth, Staniszewska, Starkevičiūtė, Sterckx, Szent-Iványi, Takkula, Toia, Väyrynen, Virrankoski, Wallis, Watson

IND/DEM: Belder, Blokland, Goudin, Grabowski, Krupa, Lundgren, Pęk, Piotrowski, Rogalski, Tomczak, Wohlin, Zapałowski, Železný

NI: Baco, Battilocchio, Belohorská, Bobošíková, Chruszcz, Czarnecki Marek Aleksander, Czarnecki Ryszard, Dillen, Giertych, Helmer, Kozlík, Masiel, Rivera, Rutowicz, Vanhecke, Wojciechowski Bernard Piotr

PPE-DE: Albertini, Andrikienė, Ashworth, Atkins, Audy, Ayuso González, Bachelot-Narquin, Barsi-Pataky, Bauer, Beazley, Becsey, Belet, Berend, Böge, Bonsignore, Bradbourn, Braghetto, Brejc, Brepoels, Březina, Brok, Brunetta, Bushill-Matthews, Busuttil, Buzek, Cabrnoch, Callanan, Casa, Caspary, Castiglione, del Castillo Vera, Cederschiöld, Cesa, Chichester, Chmielewski, Coelho, Coveney, Daul, Dehaene, Demetriou, Descamps, Deß, De Veyrac, Díaz de Mera García Consuegra, Dimitrakopoulos, Dionisi, Dombrovskis, Doorn, Dover, Doyle, Duchoň, Duka-Zólyomi, Ebner, Elles, Eurlings, Fajmon, Ferber, Fjellner, Florenz, Fraga Estévez, Freitas, Friedrich, Gahler, Gál, Gaľa, Galeote Quecedo, García-Margallo y Marfil, Garriga Polledo, Gaubert, Gauzès, Gewalt, Gklavakis, Glattfelder, Goepel, Gomolka, Graça Moura, Gräßle, de Grandes Pascual, Grosch, Grossetête, Guellec, Gutiérrez-Cortines, Gyürk, Handzlik, Harbour, Hatzidakis, Heaton-Harris, Hennicot-Schoepges, Herranz García, Herrero-Tejedor, Hieronymi, Higgins, Hökmark, Hoppenstedt, Hudacký, Hybášková, Ibrisagic, Itälä, Iturgaiz Angulo, Jackson, Jałowiecki, Járóka, Jarzembowski, Jeggle, Jordan Cizelj, Kaczmarek, Kamall, Karas, Kasoulides, Kelam, Kirkhope, Klamt, Klaß, Koch, Konrad, Korhola, Kratsa-Tsagaropoulou, Kudrycka, Kušķis, Lamassoure, Langen, Langendries, Lauk, Lechner, Lehne, Lewandowski, Liese, López-Istúriz White, Lulling, Maat, McGuinness, McMillan-Scott, Mann Thomas, Marques, Martens, Mathieu, Mato Adrover, Matsis, Mauro, Mavrommatis, Mayer, Mayor Oreja, Méndez de Vigo, Mikolášik, Millán Mon, Mitchell, Montoro Romero, Musotto, Nassauer, Nicholson, Niebler, van Nistelrooij, Novak, Olajos, Olbrycht, Oomen-Ruijten, Őry, Ouzký, Pack, Panayotopoulos-Cassiotou, Papastamkos, Parish, Peterle, Pieper, Pīks, Pinheiro, Pirker, Piskorski, Pleštinská, Poettering, Pomés Ruiz, Posselt, Protasiewicz, Purvis, Queiró, Radwan, Reul, Roithová, Rudi Ubeda, Rübig, Saïfi, Salafranca Sánchez-Neyra, Samaras, Sartori, Saryusz-Wolski, Schierhuber, Schmitt, Schnellhardt, Schöpflin, Schröder, Schwab, Seeber, Seeberg, Siekierski, Silva Peneda, Škottová, Sommer, Sonik, Spautz, Stauner, Stevenson, Strejček, Stubb, Sturdy, Sudre, Surján, Szájer, Tajani, Tannock, Thyssen, Toubon, Trakatellis, Ulmer, Vakalis, Van Orden, Varela Suanzes-Carpegna, Vernola, Vidal-Quadras Roca, Vlasák, Weber Manfred, Weisgerber, Wieland, Wijkman, Wortmann-Kool, Záborská, Zahradil, Zaleski, Zappalà, Zatloukal, Zieleniec, Zvěřina, Zwiefka

PSE: Andersson, Arnaoutakis, Assis, Attard-Montalto, Ayala Sender, Badia I Cutchet, Barón Crespo, Batzeli, Beglitis, Beňová, van den Berg, Berger, Berlinguer, Berman, Bersani, Bösch, Bozkurt, Capoulas Santos, Carnero González, Casaca, Cashman, Cercas, Christensen, Corbett, Corbey, Correia, De Rossa, Díez González, Dobolyi, Dührkop Dührkop, Estrela, Evans Robert, Falbr, Fava, Fazakas, Fernandes, Ferreira Elisa, Ford, García Pérez, Gebhardt, Geringer de Oedenberg, Gierek, Glante, Golik, Gomes, Grabowska, Grech, Gröner, Groote, Gurmai, Hänsch, Hasse Ferreira, Haug, Hedh, Hedkvist Petersen, Herczog, Honeyball, Howitt, Hughes, Ilves, Jöns, Jørgensen, Kindermann, Kinnock, Kósáné Kovács, Koterec, Krehl, Kreissl-Dörfler, Kristensen, Kuc, Kuhne, Lambrinidis, Lavarra, Lehtinen, Leinen, Liberadzki, McAvan, McCarthy, Madeira, Maňka, Mann Erika, Martínez Martínez, Masip Hidalgo, Mastenbroek, Matsouka, Medina Ortega, Menéndez del Valle, Miguélez Ramos, Mikko, Moraes, Moreno Sánchez, Morgan, Muscat, Myller, Napoletano, Obiols i Germà, Öger, Paasilinna, Pahor, Paleckis, Panzeri, Piecyk, Pinior, Prets, Rapkay, Rasmussen, Riera Madurell, Rosati, Rothe, Rouček, Sacconi, Sakalas, Salinas García, Sánchez Presedo, dos Santos, Schulz, Segelström, Sifunakis, Siwiec, Stihler, Stockmann, Swoboda, Szejna, Tabajdi, Tarand, Titley, Tzampazi, Van Lancker, Vincenzi, Walter, Weiler, Westlund, Wiersma, Willmott, Xenogiannakopoulou, Yañez-Barnuevo García, Zingaretti

UEN: Angelilli, Aylward, Bielan, Crowley, Didžiokas, Foltyn-Kubicka, Janowski, Kamiński, Krasts, Kristovskis, Kuźmiuk, La Russa, Libicki, Muscardini, Musumeci, Ó Neachtain, Pavilionis, Podkański, Roszkowski, Ryan, Szymański, Vaidere, Wojciechowski Janusz, Zīle

Verts/ALE: Ždanoka

Abstention: 29

IND/DEM: Coûteaux, Louis, de Villiers

NI: Mote

PSE: Arif, Berès, Bourzai, Carlotti, Castex, Cottigny, Désir, Douay, El Khadraoui, Ferreira Anne, Fruteau, Hamon, Hazan, Laignel, Le Foll, Lienemann, Moscovici, Navarro, Peillon, Poignant, Rocard, Roure, Savary, Schapira, Weber Henri

Corrections to votes

Abstention: Guy Bono

38.   Gebhardt report A6-0409/2005

Amendment 308

For: 422

ALDE: Andria, Attwooll, Beaupuy, Bourlanges, Cavada, Cocilovo, Cornillet, Costa, Deprez, De Sarnez, Di Pietro, Gibault, Griesbeck, Harkin, Laperrouze, Lehideux, Letta, Morillon, Ortuondo Larrea, Pistelli, Polfer, Prodi, Ries, Toia

GUE/NGL: Adamou, Agnoletto, Bertinotti, Brie, Catania, de Brún, Figueiredo, Flasarová, Guerreiro, Guidoni, Henin, Kaufmann, Kohlíček, Krarup, Liotard, Manolakou, Markov, Maštálka, Meijer, Meyer Pleite, Morgantini, Musacchio, Pafilis, Papadimoulis, Pflüger, Portas, Ransdorf, Remek, Rizzo, Seppänen, Sjöstedt, Strož, Toussas, Triantaphyllides, Uca, Verges, Wagenknecht, Wurtz, Zimmer

IND/DEM: Belder, Blokland, Bonde, Borghezio, Goudin, Louis, Lundgren, Sinnott, Speroni, de Villiers, Wohlin

NI: Allister, Battilocchio, Dillen, Gollnisch, Lang, Le Pen Jean-Marie, Le Pen Marine, Le Rachinel, Martin Hans-Peter, Martinez, Rivera, Romagnoli, Schenardi, Vanhecke

PPE-DE: Albertini, Audy, Bachelot-Narquin, Berend, Böge, Bonsignore, Braghetto, Brejc, Brepoels, Brok, Brunetta, Busuttil, Casa, Caspary, Castiglione, Cesa, Coelho, Coveney, Daul, Dehaene, Demetriou, Descamps, Deß, De Veyrac, Dimitrakopoulos, Dionisi, Doorn, Doyle, Ebner, Elles, Eurlings, Ferber, Florenz, Freitas, Friedrich, Gahler, Gaubert, Gauzès, Gewalt, Gklavakis, Goepel, Gomolka, Graça Moura, Gräßle, Grosch, Grossetête, Guellec, Harbour, Hatzidakis, Hennicot-Schoepges, Hieronymi, Higgins, Hoppenstedt, Itälä, Jarzembowski, Jeggle, Jordan Cizelj, Karas, Kasoulides, Klamt, Klaß, Koch, Konrad, Korhola, Kratsa-Tsagaropoulou, Lamassoure, Langen, Langendries, Lauk, Lechner, Lehne, Liese, Lulling, Maat, McGuinness, Mann Thomas, Marques, Martens, Mathieu, Mato Adrover, Matsis, Mavrommatis, Mayer, Méndez de Vigo, Mitchell, Nassauer, Niebler, van Nistelrooij, Novak, Oomen-Ruijten, Pack, Panayotopoulos-Cassiotou, Papastamkos, Peterle, Pīks, Pinheiro, Pirker, Poettering, Posselt, Queiró, Radwan, Reul, Rübig, Saïfi, Samaras, Sartori, Schierhuber, Schnellhardt, Schröder, Schwab, Seeber, Seeberg, Silva Peneda, Sommer, Spautz, Stauner, Sudre, Tajani, Thyssen, Toubon, Trakatellis, Ulmer, Vakalis, Varvitsiotis, Vernola, Weber Manfred, Weisgerber, Wieland, Wijkman, Wortmann-Kool, Zappalà

PSE: Andersson, Arif, Arnaoutakis, Assis, Attard-Montalto, Ayala Sender, Badia I Cutchet, Barón Crespo, Batzeli, Beglitis, Berès, van den Berg, Berger, Berlinguer, Berman, Bersani, Bösch, Bono, Bourzai, Bozkurt, Bullmann, van den Burg, Busquin, Capoulas Santos, Carlotti, Carnero González, Casaca, Cashman, Castex, Cercas, Christensen, Corbett, Corbey, Correia, Cottigny, D'Alema, De Keyser, De Rossa, Désir, De Vits, Díez González, Douay, Dührkop Dührkop, El Khadraoui, Estrela, Ettl, Evans Robert, Falbr, Fava, Fernandes, Ferreira Anne, Ferreira Elisa, Ford, Fruteau, García Pérez, Gebhardt, Glante, Grech, Gröner, Groote, Guy-Quint, Hänsch, Hamon, Hasse Ferreira, Haug, Hazan, Hedh, Hedkvist Petersen, Honeyball, Howitt, Hughes, Hutchinson, Jöns, Jørgensen, Kindermann, Kinnock, Kósáné Kovács, Krehl, Kreissl-Dörfler, Kristensen, Kuhne, Laignel, Lambrinidis, Lavarra, Le Foll, Lehtinen, Leichtfried, Leinen, Lienemann, McAvan, McCarthy, Madeira, Martin David, Martínez Martínez, Masip Hidalgo, Mastenbroek, Matsouka, Medina Ortega, Menéndez del Valle, Miguélez Ramos, Moraes, Moreno Sánchez, Morgan, Moscovici, Muscat, Myller, Napoletano, Navarro, Obiols i Germà, Öger, Paasilinna, Pahor, Paleckis, Panzeri, Patrie, Peillon, Piecyk, Poignant, Prets, Rapkay, Rasmussen, Reynaud, Riera Madurell, Rocard, Rouček, Roure, Sacconi, Sakalas, Salinas García, Sánchez Presedo, dos Santos, Savary, Schapira, Scheele, Schulz, Segelström, Sifunakis, Stihler, Stockmann, Swoboda, Tarabella, Titley, Trautmann, Tzampazi, Van Lancker, Vaugrenard, Vergnaud, Vincenzi, Walter, Weber Henri, Weiler, Westlund, Wiersma, Willmott, Xenogiannakopoulou, Yañez-Barnuevo García, Zingaretti

UEN: Angelilli, Aylward, Camre, Crowley, La Russa, Muscardini, Musumeci, Ó Neachtain, Ryan

Verts/ALE: Aubert, Auken, Beer, Bennahmias, Breyer, Cohn-Bendit, Cramer, Evans Jillian, Flautre, Frassoni, de Groen-Kouwenhoven, Hammerstein Mintz, Harms, Hassi, Horáček, Hudghton, Isler Béguin, Jonckheer, Kallenbach, Kusstatscher, Lagendijk, Lambert, Lichtenberger, Lipietz, Lucas, Özdemir, Onesta, Romeva i Rueda, Rühle, Schlyter, Schmidt, Schroedter, Smith, Staes, Trüpel, Turmes, Voggenhuber

Against: 213

ALDE: Alvaro, Andrejevs, Birutis, Bonino, Bowles, Budreikaitė, Busk, Chatzimarkakis, Davies, Drčar Murko, Duff, Duquesne, Ek, Fourtou, Gentvilas, Geremek, Guardans Cambó, Hall, Hennis-Plasschaert, in 't Veld, Jäätteenmäki, Jensen, Juknevičienė, Karim, Koch-Mehrin, Krahmer, Kułakowski, Lambsdorff, Lax, Ludford, Lynne, Malmström, Manders, Matsakis, Mulder, Newton Dunn, Neyts-Uyttebroeck, Onyszkiewicz, Oviir, Resetarits, Riis-Jørgensen, Schuth, Staniszewska, Starkevičiūtė, Sterckx, Szent-Iványi, Takkula, Väyrynen, Virrankoski, Wallis, Watson

IND/DEM: Batten, Bloom, Clark, Farage, Grabowski, Knapman, Krupa, Nattrass, Pęk, Piotrowski, Rogalski, Titford, Tomczak, Wise, Zapałowski, Železný

NI: Baco, Belohorská, Bobošíková, Chruszcz, Czarnecki Marek Aleksander, Czarnecki Ryszard, Giertych, Helmer, Kozlík, Masiel, Rutowicz, Wojciechowski Bernard Piotr

PPE-DE: Andrikienė, Ashworth, Atkins, Ayuso González, Barsi-Pataky, Bauer, Beazley, Becsey, Bradbourn, Březina, Bushill-Matthews, Buzek, Cabrnoch, Callanan, del Castillo Vera, Cederschiöld, Chichester, Chmielewski, Díaz de Mera García Consuegra, Dombrovskis, Dover, Duchoň, Duka-Zólyomi, Fjellner, Fraga Estévez, Gál, Gaľa, Galeote Quecedo, García-Margallo y Marfil, Garriga Polledo, Glattfelder, de Grandes Pascual, Gutiérrez-Cortines, Gyürk, Handzlik, Heaton-Harris, Hökmark, Hudacký, Hybášková, Ibrisagic, Iturgaiz Angulo, Jackson, Jałowiecki, Járóka, Kaczmarek, Kamall, Kelam, Kirkhope, Kudrycka, Kušķis, Lewandowski, López-Istúriz White, McMillan-Scott, Mauro, Mayor Oreja, Mikolášik, Millán Mon, Montoro Romero, Musotto, Nicholson, Olajos, Olbrycht, Őry, Ouzký, Piskorski, Pleštinská, Pomés Ruiz, Protasiewicz, Purvis, Roithová, Rudi Ubeda, Salafranca Sánchez-Neyra, Saryusz-Wolski, Schmitt, Schöpflin, Siekierski, Škottová, Sonik, Stevenson, Strejček, Stubb, Sturdy, Surján, Szájer, Tannock, Van Orden, Varela Suanzes-Carpegna, Vidal-Quadras Roca, Vlasák, Záborská, Zahradil, Zaleski, Zatloukal, Zieleniec, Zvěřina, Zwiefka

PSE: Beňová, Dobolyi, Fazakas, Geringer de Oedenberg, Gierek, Golik, Grabowska, Gurmai, Herczog, Ilves, Koterec, Kuc, Liberadzki, Maňka, Mikko, Pinior, Rosati, Siwiec, Szejna, Tabajdi, Tarand

UEN: Bielan, Didžiokas, Foltyn-Kubicka, Janowski, Kamiński, Krasts, Kristovskis, Kuźmiuk, Libicki, Pavilionis, Podkański, Roszkowski, Szymański, Vaidere, Wojciechowski Janusz, Zīle

Verts/ALE: Ždanoka

Abstention: 1

NI: Mote

Corrections to votes

For: Genowefa Grabowska

Against: Ana Mato Adrover

39.   Gebhardt report A6-0409/2005

Amendment 392

For: 130

ALDE: Chiesa

GUE/NGL: Adamou, Agnoletto, Bertinotti, Brie, Catania, de Brún, Figueiredo, Flasarová, Guerreiro, Guidoni, Henin, Kaufmann, Kohlíček, Krarup, Liotard, Manolakou, Markov, Maštálka, Meijer, Meyer Pleite, Musacchio, Pafilis, Papadimoulis, Pflüger, Portas, Ransdorf, Remek, Rizzo, Seppänen, Sjöstedt, Strož, Toussas, Triantaphyllides, Uca, Verges, Wagenknecht, Wurtz, Zimmer

IND/DEM: Bonde, Borghezio, Goudin, Louis, Sinnott, Speroni, de Villiers

NI: Allister, Gollnisch, Lang, Le Pen Jean-Marie, Le Pen Marine, Le Rachinel, Martinez, Romagnoli, Schenardi

PSE: Arif, Berès, Bono, Bourzai, Busquin, Carlotti, Castex, Cottigny, De Keyser, Désir, De Vits, Douay, El Khadraoui, Ferreira Anne, Fruteau, Guy-Quint, Hamon, Hazan, Hutchinson, Laignel, Le Foll, Lienemann, Moscovici, Navarro, Patrie, Peillon, Poignant, Reynaud, Rocard, Roure, Savary, Schapira, Tarabella, Trautmann, Vaugrenard, Vergnaud, Weber Henri

UEN: Camre

Verts/ALE: Aubert, Auken, Beer, Bennahmias, Breyer, Cohn-Bendit, Cramer, Evans Jillian, Flautre, Frassoni, de Groen-Kouwenhoven, Hammerstein Mintz, Harms, Hassi, Horáček, Hudghton, Isler Béguin, Jonckheer, Kallenbach, Kusstatscher, Lagendijk, Lambert, Lichtenberger, Lipietz, Lucas, Özdemir, Onesta, Romeva i Rueda, Rühle, Schlyter, Schmidt, Schroedter, Smith, Staes, Trüpel, Turmes, Voggenhuber

Against: 510

ALDE: Alvaro, Andrejevs, Andria, Attwooll, Beaupuy, Birutis, Bonino, Bourlanges, Bowles, Budreikaitė, Busk, Cavada, Chatzimarkakis, Cocilovo, Cornillet, Costa, Davies, Deprez, De Sarnez, Di Pietro, Drčar Murko, Duff, Duquesne, Ek, Fourtou, Gentvilas, Geremek, Gibault, Griesbeck, Guardans Cambó, Hall, Harkin, Hennis-Plasschaert, in 't Veld, Jäätteenmäki, Jensen, Juknevičienė, Karim, Koch-Mehrin, Krahmer, Kułakowski, Laperrouze, Lax, Lehideux, Letta, Ludford, Lynne, Malmström, Manders, Matsakis, Morillon, Mulder, Newton Dunn, Neyts-Uyttebroeck, Onyszkiewicz, Ortuondo Larrea, Oviir, Pistelli, Polfer, Prodi, Resetarits, Ries, Riis-Jørgensen, Schuth, Staniszewska, Starkevičiūtė, Sterckx, Szent-Iványi, Takkula, Toia, Väyrynen, Virrankoski, Wallis, Watson

IND/DEM: Batten, Belder, Blokland, Bloom, Clark, Farage, Grabowski, Knapman, Krupa, Lundgren, Nattrass, Pęk, Piotrowski, Rogalski, Titford, Tomczak, Wise, Wohlin, Zapałowski, Železný

NI: Baco, Battilocchio, Belohorská, Bobošíková, Chruszcz, Czarnecki Marek Aleksander, Czarnecki Ryszard, Dillen, Giertych, Helmer, Kozlík, Masiel, Mote, Rivera, Rutowicz, Vanhecke, Wojciechowski Bernard Piotr

PPE-DE: Albertini, Andrikienė, Ashworth, Atkins, Audy, Ayuso González, Bachelot-Narquin, Barsi-Pataky, Bauer, Beazley, Becsey, Belet, Berend, Böge, Bonsignore, Bradbourn, Braghetto, Brejc, Brepoels, Březina, Brok, Brunetta, Bushill-Matthews, Busuttil, Buzek, Cabrnoch, Callanan, Casa, Caspary, Castiglione, del Castillo Vera, Cederschiöld, Cesa, Chichester, Chmielewski, Coelho, Coveney, Daul, Dehaene, Demetriou, Descamps, Deß, De Veyrac, Díaz de Mera García Consuegra, Dimitrakopoulos, Dionisi, Dombrovskis, Doorn, Dover, Doyle, Duchoň, Duka-Zólyomi, Ebner, Ehler, Elles, Eurlings, Fajmon, Ferber, Fjellner, Florenz, Fraga Estévez, Freitas, Friedrich, Gahler, Gál, Gaľa, Galeote Quecedo, García-Margallo y Marfil, Garriga Polledo, Gaubert, Gauzès, Gewalt, Gklavakis, Glattfelder, Goepel, Gomolka, Graça Moura, Gräßle, de Grandes Pascual, Grosch, Grossetête, Guellec, Gutiérrez-Cortines, Gyürk, Handzlik, Harbour, Hatzidakis, Heaton-Harris, Hennicot-Schoepges, Herranz García, Herrero-Tejedor, Hieronymi, Higgins, Hökmark, Hoppenstedt, Hudacký, Hybášková, Ibrisagic, Itälä, Iturgaiz Angulo, Jackson, Jałowiecki, Járóka, Jarzembowski, Jeggle, Jordan Cizelj, Kaczmarek, Kamall, Karas, Kasoulides, Kelam, Kirkhope, Klamt, Klaß, Koch, Konrad, Korhola, Kratsa-Tsagaropoulou, Kudrycka, Kušķis, Lamassoure, Langen, Langendries, Lauk, Lechner, Lehne, Lewandowski, Liese, López-Istúriz White, Lulling, Maat, McGuinness, McMillan-Scott, Mann Thomas, Marques, Martens, Mathieu, Mato Adrover, Matsis, Mauro, Mavrommatis, Mayer, Mayor Oreja, Méndez de Vigo, Mikolášik, Millán Mon, Mitchell, Montoro Romero, Musotto, Nassauer, Nicholson, Niebler, van Nistelrooij, Novak, Olajos, Olbrycht, Oomen-Ruijten, Őry, Ouzký, Pack, Panayotopoulos-Cassiotou, Papastamkos, Parish, Peterle, Pieper, Pīks, Pinheiro, Pirker, Piskorski, Pleštinská, Poettering, Pomés Ruiz, Posselt, Protasiewicz, Purvis, Queiró, Rack, Radwan, Reul, Roithová, Rudi Ubeda, Rübig, Saïfi, Salafranca Sánchez-Neyra, Samaras, Sartori, Saryusz-Wolski, Schmitt, Schnellhardt, Schöpflin, Schröder, Schwab, Seeber, Seeberg, Siekierski, Silva Peneda, Škottová, Sommer, Sonik, Spautz, Stauner, Stevenson, Strejček, Stubb, Sturdy, Sudre, Surján, Szájer, Tajani, Tannock, Thyssen, Toubon, Trakatellis, Ulmer, Vakalis, Van Orden, Varela Suanzes-Carpegna, Varvitsiotis, Vatanen, Vernola, Vidal-Quadras Roca, Vlasák, Weber Manfred, Weisgerber, Wieland, Wijkman, Wortmann-Kool, Záborská, Zahradil, Zaleski, Zappalà, Zatloukal, Zieleniec, Zvěřina, Zwiefka

PSE: Andersson, Arnaoutakis, Assis, Attard-Montalto, Ayala Sender, Badia I Cutchet, Barón Crespo, Batzeli, Beglitis, Beňová, van den Berg, Berger, Berlinguer, Berman, Bersani, Bösch, Bozkurt, van den Burg, Capoulas Santos, Carnero González, Casaca, Cashman, Cercas, Christensen, Corbett, Corbey, Correia, De Rossa, Díez González, Dobolyi, Dührkop Dührkop, Ettl, Evans Robert, Falbr, Fava, Fazakas, Fernandes, Ferreira Elisa, Ford, García Pérez, Gebhardt, Geringer de Oedenberg, Gierek, Glante, Goebbels, Golik, Gomes, Grabowska, Grech, Gröner, Groote, Gurmai, Hänsch, Hasse Ferreira, Haug, Hedh, Hedkvist Petersen, Herczog, Honeyball, Howitt, Hughes, Ilves, Jöns, Jørgensen, Kindermann, Kinnock, Kósáné Kovács, Koterec, Krehl, Kreissl-Dörfler, Kristensen, Kuc, Kuhne, Lambrinidis, Lavarra, Lehtinen, Leichtfried, Leinen, Liberadzki, McAvan, McCarthy, Madeira, Maňka, Mann Erika, Martin David, Martínez Martínez, Masip Hidalgo, Mastenbroek, Matsouka, Medina Ortega, Menéndez del Valle, Miguélez Ramos, Mikko, Moraes, Moreno Sánchez, Morgan, Muscat, Myller, Napoletano, Obiols i Germà, Öger, Paasilinna, Pahor, Paleckis, Panzeri, Piecyk, Prets, Rapkay, Rasmussen, Riera Madurell, Rosati, Rothe, Rouček, Sacconi, Sakalas, Salinas García, Sánchez Presedo, dos Santos, Scheele, Schulz, Segelström, Sifunakis, Siwiec, Stihler, Stockmann, Swoboda, Szejna, Tabajdi, Tarand, Titley, Tzampazi, Van Lancker, Vincenzi, Walter, Weiler, Westlund, Wiersma, Willmott, Yañez-Barnuevo García, Zingaretti

UEN: Angelilli, Aylward, Bielan, Crowley, Didžiokas, Foltyn-Kubicka, Janowski, Kamiński, Krasts, Kristovskis, Kuźmiuk, Libicki, Muscardini, Musumeci, Ó Neachtain, Pavilionis, Podkański, Roszkowski, Ryan, Szymański, Vaidere, Wojciechowski Janusz, Zīle

Verts/ALE: Ždanoka

Abstention: 4

IND/DEM: Coûteaux

NI: Martin Hans-Peter

PSE: D'Alema, Estrela

40.   Gebhardt report A6-0409/2005

Amendment 259

For: 309

ALDE: Andria, Cavada, Chiesa, Cocilovo, Costa, De Sarnez, Di Pietro, Gibault, Griesbeck, Harkin, Laperrouze, Lehideux, Letta, Morillon, Ortuondo Larrea, Pistelli, Polfer, Prodi, Toia

GUE/NGL: Adamou, Agnoletto, Bertinotti, Brie, Catania, de Brún, Figueiredo, Flasarová, Guerreiro, Guidoni, Henin, Kaufmann, Kohlíček, Krarup, Liotard, Manolakou, Markov, Maštálka, Meijer, Meyer Pleite, Musacchio, Pafilis, Papadimoulis, Pflüger, Portas, Ransdorf, Remek, Rizzo, Seppänen, Sjöstedt, Strož, Toussas, Triantaphyllides, Uca, Verges, Wagenknecht, Wurtz, Zimmer

IND/DEM: Batten, Belder, Blokland, Bloom, Bonde, Borghezio, Clark, Farage, Goudin, Knapman, Louis, Lundgren, Nattrass, Sinnott, Speroni, Titford, de Villiers, Wise, Wohlin

NI: Allister, Battilocchio, Dillen, Gollnisch, Lang, Le Pen Jean-Marie, Le Pen Marine, Le Rachinel, Martin Hans-Peter, Martinez, Rivera, Romagnoli, Schenardi, Vanhecke

PPE-DE: Audy, Bachelot-Narquin, Belet, Daul, Descamps, Deß, De Veyrac, Gaubert, Gauzès, Grossetête, Guellec, Hennicot-Schoepges, Mathieu, Musotto, Saïfi, Tajani, Toubon, Zappalà

PSE: Andersson, Arif, Arnaoutakis, Assis, Attard-Montalto, Ayala Sender, Badia I Cutchet, Barón Crespo, Batzeli, Beglitis, Berès, van den Berg, Berger, Berlinguer, Berman, Bersani, Bösch, Bono, Bourzai, Bozkurt, Bullmann, van den Burg, Busquin, Capoulas Santos, Carlotti, Carnero González, Casaca, Cashman, Castex, Cercas, Christensen, Corbett, Corbey, Correia, Cottigny, D'Alema, De Keyser, De Rossa, Désir, De Vits, Díez González, Douay, Dührkop Dührkop, El Khadraoui, Estrela, Ettl, Evans Robert, Falbr, Fava, Fernandes, Ferreira Anne, Ferreira Elisa, Ford, Fruteau, García Pérez, Gebhardt, Goebbels, Gomes, Grabowska, Grech, Gröner, Groote, Guy-Quint, Hänsch, Hamon, Hasse Ferreira, Haug, Hazan, Hedh, Hedkvist Petersen, Honeyball, Howitt, Hughes, Hutchinson, Jöns, Jørgensen, Kindermann, Kinnock, Kósáné Kovács, Krehl, Kreissl-Dörfler, Kristensen, Kuhne, Laignel, Lambrinidis, Lavarra, Le Foll, Leichtfried, Leinen, Lienemann, McAvan, Madeira, Maňka, Mann Erika, Martin David, Martínez Martínez, Masip Hidalgo, Mastenbroek, Matsouka, Medina Ortega, Menéndez del Valle, Miguélez Ramos, Moraes, Moreno Sánchez, Morgan, Moscovici, Muscat, Myller, Napoletano, Navarro, Obiols i Germà, Öger, Paasilinna, Pahor, Paleckis, Panzeri, Patrie, Peillon, Piecyk, Poignant, Prets, Rapkay, Rasmussen, Reynaud, Riera Madurell, Rocard, Rothe, Roure, Sacconi, Sakalas, Salinas García, Sánchez Presedo, dos Santos, Savary, Schapira, Scheele, Schulz, Segelström, Sifunakis, Stihler, Stockmann, Swoboda, Tarabella, Titley, Trautmann, Tzampazi, Van Lancker, Vaugrenard, Vergnaud, Vincenzi, Walter, Weber Henri, Weiler, Westlund, Wiersma, Willmott, Xenogiannakopoulou, Yañez-Barnuevo García, Zingaretti

UEN: Angelilli, Camre, La Russa, Muscardini, Musumeci

Verts/ALE: Aubert, Auken, Beer, Bennahmias, Breyer, Cohn-Bendit, Cramer, Evans Jillian, Flautre, Frassoni, de Groen-Kouwenhoven, Hammerstein Mintz, Harms, Hassi, Horáček, Hudghton, Isler Béguin, Jonckheer, Kallenbach, Kusstatscher, Lagendijk, Lambert, Lichtenberger, Lipietz, Lucas, Özdemir, Onesta, Romeva i Rueda, Rühle, Schlyter, Schmidt, Schroedter, Smith, Staes, Trüpel, Turmes, Voggenhuber

Against: 337

ALDE: Alvaro, Andrejevs, Attwooll, Beaupuy, Birutis, Bonino, Bourlanges, Bowles, Budreikaitė, Busk, Chatzimarkakis, Cornillet, Davies, Deprez, Drčar Murko, Duff, Duquesne, Ek, Fourtou, Gentvilas, Geremek, Guardans Cambó, Hall, Hennis-Plasschaert, in 't Veld, Jäätteenmäki, Jensen, Juknevičienė, Karim, Koch-Mehrin, Krahmer, Kułakowski, Lambsdorff, Lax, Ludford, Lynne, Malmström, Manders, Matsakis, Mulder, Newton Dunn, Neyts-Uyttebroeck, Onyszkiewicz, Oviir, Resetarits, Ries, Riis-Jørgensen, Schuth, Staniszewska, Starkevičiūtė, Sterckx, Szent-Iványi, Takkula, Väyrynen, Virrankoski, Wallis, Watson

IND/DEM: Grabowski, Krupa, Pęk, Piotrowski, Rogalski, Tomczak, Zapałowski, Železný

NI: Baco, Belohorská, Bobošíková, Chruszcz, Czarnecki Marek Aleksander, Czarnecki Ryszard, Giertych, Helmer, Kozlík, Masiel, Mote, Rutowicz, Wojciechowski Bernard Piotr

PPE-DE: Albertini, Andrikienė, Ashworth, Atkins, Ayuso González, Barsi-Pataky, Bauer, Beazley, Becsey, Berend, Böge, Bonsignore, Bradbourn, Braghetto, Brejc, Brepoels, Březina, Brok, Brunetta, Bushill-Matthews, Busuttil, Buzek, Cabrnoch, Callanan, Casa, Caspary, Castiglione, del Castillo Vera, Cederschiöld, Cesa, Chichester, Chmielewski, Coelho, Coveney, Dehaene, Demetriou, Díaz de Mera García Consuegra, Dimitrakopoulos, Dionisi, Dombrovskis, Doorn, Dover, Doyle, Duchoň, Duka-Zólyomi, Ebner, Ehler, Elles, Eurlings, Fajmon, Ferber, Fjellner, Florenz, Fraga Estévez, Freitas, Friedrich, Gahler, Gál, Gaľa, Galeote Quecedo, García-Margallo y Marfil, Garriga Polledo, Gewalt, Gklavakis, Glattfelder, Goepel, Gomolka, Graça Moura, Gräßle, de Grandes Pascual, Grosch, Gutiérrez-Cortines, Gyürk, Handzlik, Harbour, Hatzidakis, Heaton-Harris, Herranz García, Herrero-Tejedor, Hieronymi, Higgins, Hökmark, Hoppenstedt, Hudacký, Hybášková, Ibrisagic, Itälä, Iturgaiz Angulo, Jackson, Jałowiecki, Járóka, Jarzembowski, Jeggle, Jordan Cizelj, Kaczmarek, Kamall, Karas, Kasoulides, Kelam, Kirkhope, Klamt, Klaß, Koch, Konrad, Korhola, Kratsa-Tsagaropoulou, Kudrycka, Kušķis, Lamassoure, Langen, Langendries, Lauk, Lechner, Lehne, Lewandowski, Liese, López-Istúriz White, Lulling, Maat, McGuinness, McMillan-Scott, Mann Thomas, Marques, Martens, Mato Adrover, Matsis, Mauro, Mavrommatis, Mayer, Mayor Oreja, Méndez de Vigo, Mikolášik, Millán Mon, Mitchell, Montoro Romero, Nassauer, Nicholson, Niebler, van Nistelrooij, Novak, Olajos, Olbrycht, Oomen-Ruijten, Őry, Ouzký, Pack, Panayotopoulos-Cassiotou, Papastamkos, Parish, Peterle, Pieper, Pīks, Pinheiro, Pirker, Piskorski, Pleštinská, Poettering, Pomés Ruiz, Posselt, Protasiewicz, Purvis, Queiró, Rack, Radwan, Reul, Roithová, Rudi Ubeda, Rübig, Salafranca Sánchez-Neyra, Samaras, Sartori, Saryusz-Wolski, Schierhuber, Schmitt, Schnellhardt, Schöpflin, Schröder, Schwab, Seeber, Seeberg, Siekierski, Silva Peneda, Škottová, Sommer, Sonik, Spautz, Stauner, Stevenson, Strejček, Stubb, Sturdy, Surján, Szájer, Tannock, Thyssen, Trakatellis, Ulmer, Vakalis, Van Orden, Varela Suanzes-Carpegna, Varvitsiotis, Vatanen, Vernola, Vidal-Quadras Roca, Vlasák, Weber Manfred, Weisgerber, Wieland, Wijkman, Wortmann-Kool, Záborská, Zahradil, Zaleski, Zatloukal, Zieleniec, Zvěřina, Zwiefka

PSE: Beňová, Dobolyi, Fazakas, Geringer de Oedenberg, Gierek, Golik, Gurmai, Herczog, Ilves, Koterec, Kuc, Lehtinen, Liberadzki, McCarthy, Mikko, Pinior, Rosati, Siwiec, Szejna, Tabajdi, Tarand

UEN: Aylward, Bielan, Crowley, Didžiokas, Foltyn-Kubicka, Janowski, Kamiński, Krasts, Kristovskis, Kuźmiuk, Libicki, Ó Neachtain, Pavilionis, Podkański, Roszkowski, Ryan, Szymański, Vaidere, Wojciechowski Janusz, Zīle

Verts/ALE: Ždanoka

Abstention: 2

IND/DEM: Coûteaux

PSE: Rouček

Corrections to votes

For: Arlene McCarthy

41.   Gebhardt report A6-0409/2005

Amendment 241/I

For: 278

ALDE: Andria, Beaupuy, Bourlanges, Cavada, Chiesa, Cocilovo, Cornillet, Costa, De Sarnez, Di Pietro, Gibault, Griesbeck, Harkin, Laperrouze, Lehideux, Letta, Morillon, Ortuondo Larrea, Pistelli, Polfer, Prodi, Toia

GUE/NGL: Adamou, Agnoletto, Bertinotti, Brie, Catania, de Brún, Flasarová, Guerreiro, Guidoni, Henin, Kaufmann, Kohlíček, Krarup, Liotard, Manolakou, Markov, Maštálka, Meijer, Meyer Pleite, Musacchio, Pafilis, Papadimoulis, Pflüger, Portas, Ransdorf, Remek, Rizzo, Seppänen, Sjöstedt, Strož, Toussas, Triantaphyllides, Uca, Verges, Wagenknecht, Wurtz, Zimmer

IND/DEM: Bonde, Borghezio, Goudin, Louis, Lundgren, Sinnott, Speroni, de Villiers, Wohlin

NI: Allister, Battilocchio, Dillen, Gollnisch, Lang, Le Pen Jean-Marie, Le Pen Marine, Le Rachinel, Martin Hans-Peter, Martinez, Rivera, Romagnoli, Schenardi, Vanhecke

PSE: Andersson, Arif, Arnaoutakis, Assis, Attard-Montalto, Ayala Sender, Badia I Cutchet, Barón Crespo, Batzeli, Beglitis, Berès, van den Berg, Berger, Berlinguer, Berman, Bersani, Bösch, Bono, Bourzai, Bozkurt, Bullmann, van den Burg, Busquin, Capoulas Santos, Carlotti, Carnero González, Casaca, Cashman, Castex, Cercas, Christensen, Corbett, Corbey, Correia, Cottigny, D'Alema, De Keyser, De Rossa, Désir, De Vits, Díez González, Douay, Dührkop Dührkop, El Khadraoui, Estrela, Ettl, Evans Robert, Falbr, Fava, Fernandes, Ferreira Anne, Ferreira Elisa, Ford, Fruteau, García Pérez, Gebhardt, Goebbels, Gomes, Grech, Gröner, Groote, Guy-Quint, Hänsch, Hamon, Hasse Ferreira, Haug, Hazan, Hedh, Hedkvist Petersen, Honeyball, Hughes, Hutchinson, Jöns, Jørgensen, Kindermann, Kinnock, Krehl, Kreissl-Dörfler, Kristensen, Kuhne, Laignel, Lambrinidis, Lavarra, Le Foll, Leichtfried, Leinen, Liberadzki, Lienemann, McAvan, McCarthy, Madeira, Maňka, Mann Erika, Martin David, Martínez Martínez, Masip Hidalgo, Mastenbroek, Matsouka, Medina Ortega, Menéndez del Valle, Miguélez Ramos, Moraes, Moreno Sánchez, Morgan, Moscovici, Muscat, Myller, Napoletano, Navarro, Obiols i Germà, Öger, Paasilinna, Pahor, Paleckis, Panzeri, Patrie, Peillon, Piecyk, Poignant, Prets, Rapkay, Rasmussen, Reynaud, Riera Madurell, Rocard, Rothe, Roure, Sacconi, Sakalas, Salinas García, Sánchez Presedo, dos Santos, Savary, Schapira, Scheele, Schulz, Segelström, Sifunakis, Stihler, Stockmann, Swoboda, Tarabella, Titley, Trautmann, Tzampazi, Van Lancker, Vaugrenard, Vergnaud, Vincenzi, Walter, Weber Henri, Weiler, Westlund, Wiersma, Willmott, Xenogiannakopoulou, Yañez-Barnuevo García, Zingaretti

UEN: Camre

Verts/ALE: Aubert, Auken, Beer, Bennahmias, Breyer, Cohn-Bendit, Cramer, Evans Jillian, Flautre, Frassoni, de Groen-Kouwenhoven, Hammerstein Mintz, Harms, Hassi, Horáček, Hudghton, Isler Béguin, Jonckheer, Kallenbach, Kusstatscher, Lagendijk, Lambert, Lichtenberger, Lipietz, Lucas, Özdemir, Onesta, Romeva i Rueda, Rühle, Schlyter, Schmidt, Schroedter, Smith, Staes, Trüpel, Turmes, Voggenhuber

Against: 360

ALDE: Alvaro, Andrejevs, Attwooll, Birutis, Bonino, Bowles, Budreikaitė, Chatzimarkakis, Davies, Deprez, Drčar Murko, Duff, Duquesne, Ek, Fourtou, Gentvilas, Geremek, Guardans Cambó, Hall, Hennis-Plasschaert, in 't Veld, Jäätteenmäki, Jensen, Juknevičienė, Karim, Koch-Mehrin, Krahmer, Kułakowski, Lambsdorff, Lax, Ludford, Lynne, Malmström, Manders, Matsakis, Mulder, Newton Dunn, Neyts-Uyttebroeck, Onyszkiewicz, Oviir, Resetarits, Ries, Riis-Jørgensen, Schuth, Staniszewska, Starkevičiūtė, Sterckx, Szent-Iványi, Väyrynen, Virrankoski, Wallis, Watson

IND/DEM: Batten, Belder, Blokland, Bloom, Clark, Grabowski, Knapman, Krupa, Nattrass, Pęk, Piotrowski, Rogalski, Titford, Tomczak, Wise, Zapałowski, Železný

NI: Baco, Belohorská, Bobošíková, Chruszcz, Czarnecki Marek Aleksander, Czarnecki Ryszard, Giertych, Helmer, Kozlík, Masiel, Rutowicz, Wojciechowski Bernard Piotr

PPE-DE: Albertini, Andrikienė, Ashworth, Atkins, Audy, Ayuso González, Bachelot-Narquin, Barsi-Pataky, Bauer, Beazley, Becsey, Belet, Berend, Böge, Bonsignore, Bradbourn, Braghetto, Brejc, Brepoels, Březina, Brok, Brunetta, Bushill-Matthews, Busuttil, Buzek, Cabrnoch, Callanan, Casa, Caspary, Castiglione, del Castillo Vera, Cederschiöld, Cesa, Chichester, Chmielewski, Coelho, Coveney, Daul, Dehaene, Demetriou, Descamps, Deß, De Veyrac, Díaz de Mera García Consuegra, Dimitrakopoulos, Dionisi, Dombrovskis, Doorn, Dover, Doyle, Duchoň, Duka-Zólyomi, Ebner, Ehler, Elles, Eurlings, Fajmon, Ferber, Fjellner, Florenz, Fraga Estévez, Freitas, Friedrich, Gahler, Gál, Gaľa, Galeote Quecedo, García-Margallo y Marfil, Garriga Polledo, Gaubert, Gauzès, Gewalt, Gklavakis, Glattfelder, Goepel, Gomolka, Graça Moura, Gräßle, de Grandes Pascual, Grosch, Grossetête, Guellec, Gutiérrez-Cortines, Gyürk, Handzlik, Harbour, Hatzidakis, Heaton-Harris, Hennicot-Schoepges, Herranz García, Herrero-Tejedor, Hieronymi, Higgins, Hökmark, Hoppenstedt, Hudacký, Hybášková, Ibrisagic, Itälä, Iturgaiz Angulo, Jackson, Jałowiecki, Járóka, Jarzembowski, Jeggle, Jordan Cizelj, Kaczmarek, Kamall, Karas, Kasoulides, Kelam, Kirkhope, Klamt, Klaß, Koch, Konrad, Korhola, Kratsa-Tsagaropoulou, Kudrycka, Kušķis, Lamassoure, Langen, Langendries, Lauk, Lechner, Lehne, Lewandowski, Liese, López-Istúriz White, Lulling, Maat, McGuinness, McMillan-Scott, Mann Thomas, Marques, Martens, Mathieu, Mato Adrover, Matsis, Mauro, Mavrommatis, Mayer, Mayor Oreja, Méndez de Vigo, Mikolášik, Millán Mon, Mitchell, Montoro Romero, Musotto, Nassauer, Nicholson, Niebler, van Nistelrooij, Novak, Olajos, Olbrycht, Oomen-Ruijten, Őry, Ouzký, Pack, Panayotopoulos-Cassiotou, Papastamkos, Parish, Peterle, Pieper, Pīks, Pinheiro, Pirker, Piskorski, Pleštinská, Poettering, Pomés Ruiz, Posselt, Protasiewicz, Purvis, Queiró, Rack, Radwan, Reul, Roithová, Rudi Ubeda, Rübig, Saïfi, Salafranca Sánchez-Neyra, Samaras, Sartori, Saryusz-Wolski, Schierhuber, Schmitt, Schnellhardt, Schöpflin, Schröder, Schwab, Seeber, Seeberg, Siekierski, Silva Peneda, Škottová, Sommer, Sonik, Spautz, Stauner, Stevenson, Strejček, Stubb, Sturdy, Sudre, Surján, Szájer, Tajani, Tannock, Thyssen, Toubon, Trakatellis, Ulmer, Vakalis, Van Orden, Varela Suanzes-Carpegna, Varvitsiotis, Vatanen, Vernola, Vidal-Quadras Roca, Vlasák, Weber Manfred, Weisgerber, Wieland, Wijkman, Wortmann-Kool, Záborská, Zahradil, Zaleski, Zappalà, Zatloukal, Zieleniec, Zvěřina, Zwiefka

PSE: Dobolyi, Fazakas, Geringer de Oedenberg, Gierek, Golik, Grabowska, Gurmai, Herczog, Ilves, Koterec, Kuc, Lehtinen, Mikko, Pinior, Rosati, Siwiec, Szejna, Tabajdi, Tarand

UEN: Angelilli, Aylward, Bielan, Crowley, Foltyn-Kubicka, Janowski, Kamiński, Krasts, Kristovskis, Kuźmiuk, La Russa, Libicki, Muscardini, Musumeci, Ó Neachtain, Pavilionis, Podkański, Roszkowski, Ryan, Szymański, Vaidere, Wojciechowski Janusz, Zīle

Verts/ALE: Ždanoka

Abstention: 5

IND/DEM: Coûteaux

NI: Mote

PSE: Beňová, Kósáné Kovács, Rouček

42.   Gebhardt report A6-0409/2005

Amendment 263

For: 270

ALDE: Andria, Bourlanges, Cavada, Chiesa, Cocilovo, Costa, De Sarnez, Di Pietro, Gibault, Griesbeck, Harkin, Laperrouze, Lehideux, Letta, Morillon, Ortuondo Larrea, Pistelli, Polfer, Prodi, Toia

GUE/NGL: Adamou, Agnoletto, Bertinotti, Brie, Catania, de Brún, Figueiredo, Flasarová, Guerreiro, Guidoni, Henin, Kaufmann, Kohlíček, Krarup, Liotard, Manolakou, Markov, Maštálka, Meijer, Meyer Pleite, Musacchio, Pafilis, Papadimoulis, Pflüger, Portas, Ransdorf, Remek, Rizzo, Seppänen, Sjöstedt, Strož, Toussas, Triantaphyllides, Uca, Verges, Wagenknecht, Wurtz, Zimmer

IND/DEM: Batten, Belder, Blokland, Bloom, Bonde, Borghezio, Clark, Farage, Goudin, Knapman, Louis, Lundgren, Nattrass, Speroni, Titford, de Villiers, Wise, Wohlin

NI: Allister, Battilocchio, Gollnisch, Lang, Le Pen Jean-Marie, Le Pen Marine, Le Rachinel, Martin Hans-Peter, Martinez, Rivera, Romagnoli, Schenardi

PPE-DE: Hennicot-Schoepges

PSE: Andersson, Arif, Arnaoutakis, Assis, Attard-Montalto, Ayala Sender, Badia I Cutchet, Barón Crespo, Batzeli, Beglitis, Berès, van den Berg, Berger, Berlinguer, Berman, Bersani, Bösch, Bono, Bourzai, Bozkurt, Bullmann, van den Burg, Busquin, Capoulas Santos, Carlotti, Carnero González, Casaca, Castex, Cercas, Christensen, Corbey, Correia, Cottigny, D'Alema, De Keyser, De Rossa, Désir, De Vits, Díez González, Douay, Dührkop Dührkop, El Khadraoui, Estrela, Ettl, Fava, Fernandes, Ferreira Anne, Ferreira Elisa, Fruteau, García Pérez, Gebhardt, Glante, Goebbels, Gomes, Grech, Gröner, Groote, Guy-Quint, Hänsch, Hamon, Hasse Ferreira, Haug, Hazan, Hedh, Hedkvist Petersen, Hughes, Hutchinson, Jöns, Jørgensen, Kindermann, Kósáné Kovács, Krehl, Kreissl-Dörfler, Kristensen, Kuhne, Laignel, Lambrinidis, Lavarra, Le Foll, Leichtfried, Leinen, Lienemann, Madeira, Mann Erika, Martínez Martínez, Masip Hidalgo, Mastenbroek, Matsouka, Medina Ortega, Menéndez del Valle, Miguélez Ramos, Moreno Sánchez, Moscovici, Muscat, Myller, Napoletano, Navarro, Obiols i Germà, Öger, Paasilinna, Pahor, Paleckis, Panzeri, Patrie, Peillon, Piecyk, Poignant, Prets, Rapkay, Rasmussen, Reynaud, Riera Madurell, Rocard, Rothe, Roure, Sacconi, Sakalas, Salinas García, Sánchez Presedo, dos Santos, Savary, Schapira, Scheele, Schulz, Segelström, Sifunakis, Stockmann, Swoboda, Tarabella, Trautmann, Tzampazi, Van Lancker, Vaugrenard, Vergnaud, Vincenzi, Walter, Weber Henri, Weiler, Westlund, Wiersma, Xenogiannakopoulou, Yañez-Barnuevo García, Zingaretti

UEN: Camre

Verts/ALE: Aubert, Auken, Beer, Bennahmias, Breyer, Cohn-Bendit, Cramer, Evans Jillian, Flautre, Frassoni, de Groen-Kouwenhoven, Hammerstein Mintz, Harms, Hassi, Horáček, Hudghton, Isler Béguin, Jonckheer, Kallenbach, Kusstatscher, Lagendijk, Lambert, Lichtenberger, Lipietz, Lucas, Özdemir, Onesta, Romeva i Rueda, Rühle, Schlyter, Schmidt, Schroedter, Smith, Staes, Trüpel, Turmes, Voggenhuber

Against: 371

ALDE: Alvaro, Andrejevs, Attwooll, Beaupuy, Birutis, Bonino, Bowles, Budreikaitė, Busk, Chatzimarkakis, Cornillet, Davies, Deprez, Drčar Murko, Duff, Duquesne, Ek, Fourtou, Gentvilas, Geremek, Guardans Cambó, Hall, Hennis-Plasschaert, in 't Veld, Jäätteenmäki, Jensen, Juknevičienė, Karim, Koch-Mehrin, Krahmer, Kułakowski, Lambsdorff, Lax, Ludford, Lynne, Malmström, Manders, Matsakis, Mulder, Newton Dunn, Neyts-Uyttebroeck, Onyszkiewicz, Oviir, Resetarits, Ries, Schuth, Staniszewska, Starkevičiūtė, Sterckx, Szent-Iványi, Takkula, Väyrynen, Virrankoski, Wallis, Watson

IND/DEM: Grabowski, Krupa, Pęk, Piotrowski, Rogalski, Tomczak, Zapałowski, Železný

NI: Baco, Belohorská, Bobošíková, Chruszcz, Czarnecki Marek Aleksander, Czarnecki Ryszard, Dillen, Giertych, Helmer, Kozlík, Masiel, Mote, Rutowicz, Vanhecke, Wojciechowski Bernard Piotr

PPE-DE: Albertini, Andrikienė, Ashworth, Atkins, Audy, Ayuso González, Bachelot-Narquin, Barsi-Pataky, Bauer, Beazley, Becsey, Berend, Böge, Bonsignore, Bradbourn, Braghetto, Brejc, Brepoels, Březina, Brok, Brunetta, Bushill-Matthews, Busuttil, Buzek, Cabrnoch, Callanan, Casa, Castiglione, del Castillo Vera, Cederschiöld, Cesa, Chichester, Chmielewski, Coelho, Coveney, Daul, Dehaene, Demetriou, Descamps, Deß, De Veyrac, Díaz de Mera García Consuegra, Dimitrakopoulos, Dionisi, Dombrovskis, Doorn, Dover, Doyle, Duchoň, Duka-Zólyomi, Ebner, Ehler, Elles, Eurlings, Fajmon, Ferber, Fjellner, Florenz, Fraga Estévez, Freitas, Friedrich, Gahler, Gál, Gaľa, Galeote Quecedo, García-Margallo y Marfil, Garriga Polledo, Gaubert, Gauzès, Gewalt, Gklavakis, Glattfelder, Goepel, Gomolka, Graça Moura, Gräßle, de Grandes Pascual, Grosch, Grossetête, Guellec, Gutiérrez-Cortines, Gyürk, Handzlik, Harbour, Hatzidakis, Heaton-Harris, Herranz García, Herrero-Tejedor, Hieronymi, Higgins, Hökmark, Hoppenstedt, Hudacký, Hybášková, Ibrisagic, Iturgaiz Angulo, Jackson, Jałowiecki, Járóka, Jarzembowski, Jeggle, Jordan Cizelj, Kaczmarek, Kamall, Karas, Kasoulides, Kelam, Kirkhope, Klamt, Klaß, Koch, Konrad, Korhola, Kratsa-Tsagaropoulou, Kudrycka, Kušķis, Lamassoure, Langen, Langendries, Lauk, Lechner, Lehne, Lewandowski, Liese, López-Istúriz White, Lulling, Maat, McGuinness, McMillan-Scott, Mann Thomas, Marques, Martens, Mathieu, Mato Adrover, Matsis, Mauro, Mavrommatis, Mayer, Mayor Oreja, Méndez de Vigo, Mikolášik, Millán Mon, Mitchell, Montoro Romero, Musotto, Nassauer, Nicholson, Niebler, van Nistelrooij, Novak, Olajos, Olbrycht, Oomen-Ruijten, Őry, Ouzký, Pack, Panayotopoulos-Cassiotou, Papastamkos, Parish, Peterle, Pieper, Pīks, Pinheiro, Pirker, Piskorski, Pleštinská, Poettering, Pomés Ruiz, Posselt, Protasiewicz, Purvis, Queiró, Rack, Radwan, Reul, Roithová, Rudi Ubeda, Rübig, Saïfi, Salafranca Sánchez-Neyra, Samaras, Sartori, Saryusz-Wolski, Schierhuber, Schmitt, Schnellhardt, Schöpflin, Schröder, Schwab, Seeber, Seeberg, Siekierski, Silva Peneda, Škottová, Sommer, Sonik, Spautz, Stauner, Stevenson, Stubb, Sturdy, Sudre, Surján, Szájer, Tajani, Tannock, Thyssen, Toubon, Trakatellis, Ulmer, Vakalis, Van Orden, Varela Suanzes-Carpegna, Varvitsiotis, Vatanen, Vernola, Vidal-Quadras Roca, Vlasák, Weber Manfred, Weisgerber, Wieland, Wijkman, Wortmann-Kool, Záborská, Zahradil, Zaleski, Zappalà, Zatloukal, Zieleniec, Zvěřina, Zwiefka

PSE: Beňová, Cashman, Corbett, Dobolyi, Evans Robert, Fazakas, Ford, Geringer de Oedenberg, Gierek, Golik, Grabowska, Gurmai, Herczog, Honeyball, Howitt, Ilves, Kinnock, Koterec, Kuc, Lehtinen, Liberadzki, McAvan, McCarthy, Maňka, Martin David, Mikko, Moraes, Morgan, Pinior, Rosati, Siwiec, Stihler, Szejna, Tabajdi, Tarand, Titley, Willmott

UEN: Angelilli, Aylward, Bielan, Crowley, Didžiokas, Foltyn-Kubicka, Janowski, Kamiński, Krasts, Kristovskis, Kuźmiuk, La Russa, Libicki, Muscardini, Musumeci, Ó Neachtain, Pavilionis, Podkański, Roszkowski, Ryan, Szymański, Vaidere, Wojciechowski Janusz, Zīle

Verts/ALE: Ždanoka

Abstention: 3

IND/DEM: Coûteaux

PPE-DE: Belet

PSE: Rouček

43.   Gebhardt report A6-0409/2005

Amendment 241

For: 275

ALDE: Andria, Bourlanges, Cavada, Chiesa, Cocilovo, Costa, De Sarnez, Di Pietro, Gibault, Griesbeck, Harkin, Laperrouze, Lehideux, Letta, Morillon, Ortuondo Larrea, Pistelli, Polfer, Prodi, Toia

GUE/NGL: Adamou, Agnoletto, Bertinotti, Brie, Catania, de Brún, Figueiredo, Flasarová, Guerreiro, Guidoni, Henin, Kaufmann, Kohlíček, Krarup, Liotard, Manolakou, Markov, Maštálka, Meijer, Meyer Pleite, Musacchio, Pafilis, Papadimoulis, Pflüger, Portas, Ransdorf, Remek, Rizzo, Seppänen, Sjöstedt, Strož, Toussas, Triantaphyllides, Uca, Verges, Wagenknecht, Wurtz, Zimmer

IND/DEM: Bonde, Borghezio, Goudin, Louis, Lundgren, Sinnott, Speroni, de Villiers, Wohlin

NI: Allister, Battilocchio, Gollnisch, Lang, Le Pen Jean-Marie, Le Pen Marine, Le Rachinel, Martin Hans-Peter, Martinez, Rivera, Romagnoli, Schenardi

PSE: Andersson, Arif, Arnaoutakis, Assis, Attard-Montalto, Ayala Sender, Badia I Cutchet, Barón Crespo, Batzeli, Beglitis, Berès, van den Berg, Berger, Berlinguer, Berman, Bersani, Bösch, Bono, Bourzai, Bozkurt, Bullmann, van den Burg, Busquin, Capoulas Santos, Carlotti, Carnero González, Casaca, Cashman, Castex, Cercas, Christensen, Corbett, Corbey, Correia, Cottigny, D'Alema, De Keyser, De Rossa, Désir, De Vits, Díez González, Douay, Dührkop Dührkop, El Khadraoui, Estrela, Ettl, Evans Robert, Falbr, Fava, Fernandes, Ferreira Anne, Ferreira Elisa, Ford, Fruteau, García Pérez, Gebhardt, Glante, Goebbels, Gomes, Grech, Gröner, Groote, Guy-Quint, Hänsch, Hamon, Hasse Ferreira, Haug, Hazan, Hedh, Hedkvist Petersen, Honeyball, Howitt, Hughes, Hutchinson, Jöns, Jørgensen, Kindermann, Kinnock, Krehl, Kreissl-Dörfler, Kristensen, Kuhne, Laignel, Lambrinidis, Lavarra, Le Foll, Leichtfried, Leinen, Lienemann, McAvan, McCarthy, Madeira, Maňka, Mann Erika, Martin David, Martínez Martínez, Masip Hidalgo, Mastenbroek, Matsouka, Medina Ortega, Menéndez del Valle, Miguélez Ramos, Moraes, Moreno Sánchez, Morgan, Moscovici, Muscat, Myller, Napoletano, Navarro, Obiols i Germà, Öger, Paasilinna, Pahor, Panzeri, Patrie, Peillon, Piecyk, Poignant, Prets, Rapkay, Rasmussen, Reynaud, Riera Madurell, Rocard, Rouček, Roure, Sacconi, Sakalas, Salinas García, Sánchez Presedo, dos Santos, Savary, Schapira, Scheele, Schulz, Segelström, Sifunakis, Stihler, Stockmann, Swoboda, Tarabella, Titley, Trautmann, Tzampazi, Van Lancker, Vaugrenard, Vergnaud, Vincenzi, Walter, Weber Henri, Weiler, Westlund, Wiersma, Willmott, Xenogiannakopoulou, Yañez-Barnuevo García, Zingaretti

UEN: Camre

Verts/ALE: Aubert, Auken, Beer, Bennahmias, Breyer, Cohn-Bendit, Cramer, Evans Jillian, Flautre, Frassoni, de Groen-Kouwenhoven, Hammerstein Mintz, Harms, Hassi, Horáček, Hudghton, Isler Béguin, Jonckheer, Kallenbach, Kusstatscher, Lagendijk, Lambert, Lichtenberger, Lipietz, Lucas, Özdemir, Onesta, Romeva i Rueda, Rühle, Schlyter, Schmidt, Schroedter, Smith, Staes, Trüpel, Turmes, Voggenhuber

Against: 366

ALDE: Alvaro, Andrejevs, Attwooll, Beaupuy, Birutis, Bonino, Bowles, Budreikaitė, Busk, Chatzimarkakis, Cornillet, Davies, Deprez, Drčar Murko, Duff, Duquesne, Ek, Fourtou, Gentvilas, Geremek, Guardans Cambó, Hall, Hennis-Plasschaert, in 't Veld, Jäätteenmäki, Jensen, Juknevičienė, Karim, Koch-Mehrin, Krahmer, Kułakowski, Lambsdorff, Lax, Ludford, Lynne, Malmström, Manders, Matsakis, Mulder, Newton Dunn, Neyts-Uyttebroeck, Onyszkiewicz, Oviir, Resetarits, Ries, Riis-Jørgensen, Schuth, Staniszewska, Starkevičiūtė, Sterckx, Szent-Iványi, Takkula, Väyrynen, Virrankoski, Wallis, Watson

IND/DEM: Batten, Belder, Blokland, Bloom, Clark, Farage, Grabowski, Knapman, Krupa, Nattrass, Pęk, Piotrowski, Rogalski, Titford, Tomczak, Wise, Zapałowski, Železný

NI: Baco, Belohorská, Bobošíková, Chruszcz, Czarnecki Marek Aleksander, Czarnecki Ryszard, Giertych, Helmer, Kozlík, Masiel, Mote, Rutowicz, Wojciechowski Bernard Piotr

PPE-DE: Albertini, Andrikienė, Ashworth, Atkins, Audy, Ayuso González, Bachelot-Narquin, Barsi-Pataky, Bauer, Beazley, Becsey, Belet, Berend, Böge, Bonsignore, Bradbourn, Braghetto, Brejc, Brepoels, Březina, Brok, Brunetta, Busuttil, Buzek, Cabrnoch, Callanan, Casa, Caspary, Castiglione, Cederschiöld, Cesa, Chichester, Chmielewski, Coelho, Coveney, Daul, Dehaene, Demetriou, Descamps, Deß, De Veyrac, Díaz de Mera García Consuegra, Dimitrakopoulos, Dionisi, Dombrovskis, Doorn, Dover, Doyle, Duchoň, Duka-Zólyomi, Ebner, Ehler, Elles, Eurlings, Evans Jonathan, Fajmon, Ferber, Fjellner, Florenz, Fraga Estévez, Freitas, Friedrich, Gahler, Gál, Gaľa, Galeote Quecedo, García-Margallo y Marfil, Garriga Polledo, Gaubert, Gauzès, Gewalt, Gklavakis, Glattfelder, Goepel, Gomolka, Graça Moura, Gräßle, de Grandes Pascual, Grosch, Grossetête, Guellec, Gutiérrez-Cortines, Gyürk, Handzlik, Harbour, Hatzidakis, Heaton-Harris, Hennicot-Schoepges, Herranz García, Herrero-Tejedor, Hieronymi, Higgins, Hökmark, Hoppenstedt, Hudacký, Hybášková, Ibrisagic, Itälä, Iturgaiz Angulo, Jałowiecki, Járóka, Jarzembowski, Jeggle, Jordan Cizelj, Kaczmarek, Kamall, Karas, Kasoulides, Kelam, Kirkhope, Klamt, Klaß, Koch, Konrad, Korhola, Kratsa-Tsagaropoulou, Kudrycka, Kušķis, Lamassoure, Langen, Langendries, Lauk, Lechner, Lehne, Lewandowski, Liese, López-Istúriz White, Lulling, Maat, McGuinness, Mann Thomas, Marques, Martens, Mathieu, Mato Adrover, Matsis, Mauro, Mavrommatis, Mayer, Mayor Oreja, Méndez de Vigo, Mikolášik, Millán Mon, Mitchell, Montoro Romero, Musotto, Nassauer, Nicholson, Niebler, van Nistelrooij, Novak, Olajos, Olbrycht, Oomen-Ruijten, Őry, Ouzký, Pack, Panayotopoulos-Cassiotou, Papastamkos, Parish, Peterle, Pieper, Pīks, Pinheiro, Pirker, Piskorski, Pleštinská, Poettering, Pomés Ruiz, Posselt, Protasiewicz, Purvis, Queiró, Rack, Radwan, Reul, Roithová, Rudi Ubeda, Rübig, Saïfi, Salafranca Sánchez-Neyra, Samaras, Sartori, Saryusz-Wolski, Schierhuber, Schmitt, Schnellhardt, Schöpflin, Schröder, Schwab, Seeber, Seeberg, C 290 E/252 EN Siekierski, Silva Peneda, Škottová, Sommer, Sonik, Spautz, Stauner, Stevenson, Strejček, Stubb, Sturdy, Sudre, Surján, Szájer, Tajani, Tannock, Thyssen, Toubon, Trakatellis, Ulmer, Vakalis, Van Orden, Varela Suanzes-Carpegna, Varvitsiotis, Vatanen, Vernola, Vidal-Quadras Roca, Vlasák, Weber Manfred, Weisgerber, Wieland, Wijkman, Wortmann-Kool, Záborská, Zahradil, Zaleski, Zappalà, Zatloukal, Zieleniec, Zvěřina, Zwiefka

PSE: Beňová, Dobolyi, Fazakas, Geringer de Oedenberg, Gierek, Grabowska, Gurmai, Herczog, Ilves, Koterec, Kuc, Lehtinen, Liberadzki, Mikko, Paleckis, Pinior, Rosati, Siwiec, Szejna, Tabajdi, Tarand

UEN: Angelilli, Aylward, Bielan, Crowley, Didžiokas, Foltyn-Kubicka, Janowski, Kamiński, Krasts, Kristovskis, Kuźmiuk, La Russa, Libicki, Muscardini, Musumeci, Ó Neachtain, Pavilionis, Podkański, Roszkowski, Ryan, Szymański, Vaidere, Wojciechowski Janusz, Zīle

Verts/ALE: Ždanoka

Abstention: 3

NI: Dillen, Vanhecke

PSE: Kósáné Kovács

44.   Gebhardt report A6-0409/2005

Amendments 149 + 242

For: 461

ALDE: Attwooll, Beaupuy, Birutis, Bourlanges, Budreikaitė, Cavada, Chiesa, Cocilovo, Cornillet, Costa, Deprez, De Sarnez, Gentvilas, Gibault, Griesbeck, Guardans Cambó, Harkin, Laperrouze, Lehideux, Letta, Morillon, Ortuondo Larrea, Pistelli, Polfer, Prodi, Toia

GUE/NGL: Adamou, Agnoletto, Bertinotti, Brie, Catania, de Brún, Figueiredo, Flasarová, Guerreiro, Guidoni, Henin, Kaufmann, Kohlíček, Krarup, Liotard, Manolakou, Markov, Maštálka, Meijer, Meyer Pleite, Morgantini, Musacchio, Pafilis, Papadimoulis, Pflüger, Portas, Ransdorf, Remek, Rizzo, Seppänen, Sjöstedt, Strož, Toussas, Triantaphyllides, Uca, Wagenknecht, Wurtz, Zimmer

IND/DEM: Bonde, Goudin, Louis, Lundgren, Sinnott, de Villiers, Wohlin

NI: Allister, Battilocchio, Dillen, Gollnisch, Lang, Le Pen Jean-Marie, Le Pen Marine, Le Rachinel, Martin Hans-Peter, Martinez, Rivera, Romagnoli, Schenardi, Vanhecke

PPE-DE: Albertini, Audy, Ayuso González, Bachelot-Narquin, Barsi-Pataky, Bauer, Becsey, Belet, Berend, Böge, Bonsignore, Braghetto, Brejc, Brepoels, Brok, Brunetta, Busuttil, Cabrnoch, Casa, Caspary, Castiglione, Cesa, Coelho, Coveney, Daul, Dehaene, Demetriou, Descamps, Deß, De Veyrac, Díaz de Mera García Consuegra, Dimitrakopoulos, Dionisi, Doorn, Doyle, Duka-Zólyomi, Ebner, Ehler, Elles, Eurlings, Ferber, Florenz, Fraga Estévez, Freitas, Friedrich, Gahler, Galeote Quecedo, Garriga Polledo, Gaubert, Gauzès, Gewalt, Gklavakis, Glattfelder, Goepel, Gomolka, Graça Moura, Gräßle, de Grandes Pascual, Grosch, Grossetête, Guellec, Gutiérrez-Cortines, Gyürk, Harbour, Hatzidakis, Hennicot-Schoepges, Herranz García, Herrero-Tejedor, Hieronymi, Higgins, Hoppenstedt, Itälä, Iturgaiz Angulo, Járóka, Jarzembowski, Jeggle, Jordan Cizelj, Karas, Kasoulides, Kelam, Klamt, Klaß, Koch, Konrad, Korhola, Kratsa-Tsagaropoulou, Lamassoure, Langen, Langendries, Lauk, Lechner, Lehne, Lewandowski, Liese, López-Istúriz White, Lulling, Maat, McGuinness, Mann Thomas, Marques, Martens, Mathieu, Mato Adrover, Matsis, Mavrommatis, Mayer, Mayor Oreja, Méndez de Vigo, Millán Mon, Mitchell, Montoro Romero, Musotto, Nassauer, Niebler, van Nistelrooij, Novak, Olajos, Oomen-Ruijten, Őry, Pack, Panayotopoulos-Cassiotou, Papastamkos, Peterle, Pieper, Pīks, Pinheiro, Pirker, Poettering, Pomés Ruiz, Queiró, Rack, Radwan, Reul, Rudi Ubeda, Rübig, Saïfi, Salafranca Sánchez-Neyra, Samaras, Sartori, Schierhuber, Schmitt, Schnellhardt, Schöpflin, Schröder, Schwab, Seeber, Seeberg, Silva Peneda, Sommer, Spautz, Stauner, Stubb, Sudre, Surján, Szájer, Tajani, Thyssen, Toubon, Trakatellis, Ulmer, Vakalis, Varela Suanzes-Carpegna, Varvitsiotis, Vatanen, Vernola, Vidal-Quadras Roca, Weber Manfred, Weisgerber, Wieland, Zappalà

PSE: Andersson, Arif, Arnaoutakis, Assis, Attard-Montalto, Ayala Sender, Badia I Cutchet, Barón Crespo, Batzeli, Beglitis, Berès, van den Berg, Berger, Berlinguer, Berman, Bersani, Bösch, Bono, Bourzai, Bozkurt, Bullmann, van den Burg, Busquin, Capoulas Santos, Carlotti, Carnero González, Casaca, Cashman, Castex, Cercas, Christensen, Corbett, Corbey, Correia, Cottigny, D'Alema, De Keyser, De Rossa, Désir, De Vits, Díez González, Douay, Dührkop Dührkop, El Khadraoui, Estrela, Ettl, Evans Robert, Falbr, Fava, Fernandes, Ferreira Anne, Ferreira Elisa, Ford, Fruteau, García Pérez, Gebhardt, Glante, Goebbels, Gomes, Grech, Gröner, Groote, Guy-Quint, Hänsch, Hamon, Hasse Ferreira, Haug, Hazan, Hedh, Hedkvist Petersen, Honeyball, Howitt, Hughes, Hutchinson, Jöns, Jørgensen, Kindermann, Kósáné Kovács, Krehl, Kreissl-Dörfler, Kristensen, Kuhne, Laignel, Lambrinidis, Lavarra, Le Foll, Lehtinen, Leichtfried, Leinen, Lienemann, McAvan, McCarthy, Madeira, Maňka, Mann Erika, Martin David, Martínez Martínez, Masip Hidalgo, Mastenbroek, Matsouka, Medina Ortega, Menéndez del Valle, Miguélez Ramos, Moreno Sánchez, Morgan, Moscovici, Muscat, Myller, Napoletano, Navarro, Obiols i Germà, Öger, Paasilinna, Pahor, Paleckis, Panzeri, Patrie, Peillon, Piecyk, Poignant, Prets, Rapkay, Rasmussen, Reynaud, Riera Madurell, Rocard, Rothe, Roure, Sacconi, Sakalas, Salinas García, Sánchez Presedo, dos Santos, Savary, Schapira, Scheele, Schulz, Segelström, Sifunakis, Stihler, Stockmann, Swoboda, Tarabella, Titley, Trautmann, Tzampazi, Van Lancker, Vaugrenard, Vergnaud, Vincenzi, Walter, Weber Henri, Weiler, Westlund, Wiersma, Willmott, Xenogiannakopoulou, Yañez-Barnuevo García, Zingaretti

UEN: Angelilli, Aylward, Camre, Crowley, Didžiokas, La Russa, Muscardini, Musumeci, Ó Neachtain, Pavilionis, Ryan

Verts/ALE: Aubert, Auken, Beer, Bennahmias, Breyer, Cohn-Bendit, Cramer, Evans Jillian, Flautre, Frassoni, de Groen-Kouwenhoven, Hammerstein Mintz, Harms, Hassi, Horáček, Hudghton, Isler Béguin, Jonckheer, Kallenbach, Kusstatscher, Lagendijk, Lambert, Lichtenberger, Lipietz, Lucas, Özdemir, Onesta, Romeva i Rueda, Rühle, Schlyter, Schmidt, Schroedter, Staes, Trüpel, Turmes, Voggenhuber

Against: 178

ALDE: Alvaro, Andrejevs, Andria, Bonino, Bowles, Busk, Chatzimarkakis, Davies, Drčar Murko, Duff, Duquesne, Ek, Fourtou, Geremek, Hall, Hennis-Plasschaert, in 't Veld, Jäätteenmäki, Jensen, Juknevičienė, Karim, Koch-Mehrin, Krahmer, Kułakowski, Lambsdorff, Lax, Ludford, Lynne, Malmström, Manders, Matsakis, Mulder, Newton Dunn, Neyts-Uyttebroeck, Onyszkiewicz, Oviir, Resetarits, Ries, Riis-Jørgensen, Schuth, Staniszewska, Starkevičiūtė, Sterckx, Szent-Iványi, Takkula, Väyrynen, Virrankoski, Wallis, Watson

IND/DEM: Batten, Belder, Blokland, Bloom, Clark, Farage, Grabowski, Knapman, Krupa, Nattrass, Pęk, Piotrowski, Rogalski, Titford, Tomczak, Wise, Zapałowski, Železný

NI: Baco, Belohorská, Bobošíková, Chruszcz, Czarnecki Marek Aleksander, Czarnecki Ryszard, Giertych, Helmer, Kozlík, Masiel, Rutowicz, Wojciechowski Bernard Piotr

PPE-DE: Andrikienė, Ashworth, Atkins, Beazley, Bradbourn, Březina, Bushill-Matthews, Buzek, Callanan, del Castillo Vera, Cederschiöld, Chichester, Chmielewski, Dombrovskis, Dover, Duchoň, Evans Jonathan, Fjellner, Gaľa, García-Margallo y Marfil, Handzlik, Heaton-Harris, Hökmark, Hudacký, Hybášková, Ibrisagic, Jałowiecki, Kaczmarek, Kamall, Kirkhope, Kudrycka, Kušķis, Mauro, Mikolášik, Nicholson, Olbrycht, Ouzký, Parish, Piskorski, Pleštinská, Protasiewicz, Purvis, Roithová, Saryusz-Wolski, Siekierski, Škottová, Sonik, Stevenson, Strejček, Sturdy, Tannock, Van Orden, Vlasák, Wijkman, Wortmann-Kool, Záborská, Zahradil, Zaleski, Zatloukal, Zieleniec, Zvěřina, Zwiefka

PSE: Beňová, Dobolyi, Fazakas, Geringer de Oedenberg, Gierek, Golik, Grabowska, Gurmai, Herczog, Ilves, Kinnock, Koterec, Kuc, Liberadzki, Mikko, Moraes, Pinior, Rosati, Siwiec, Szejna, Tabajdi, Tarand

UEN: Bielan, Foltyn-Kubicka, Janowski, Kamiński, Krasts, Kristovskis, Kuźmiuk, Libicki, Podkański, Roszkowski, Szymański, Vaidere, Wojciechowski Janusz, Zīle

Verts/ALE: Ždanoka

Abstention: 5

IND/DEM: Borghezio, Coûteaux, Speroni

NI: Mote

PPE-DE: Gál

Corrections to votes

For: Alyn Smith

45.   Gebhardt report A6-0409/2005

Amendment 242

For: 246

ALDE: Chiesa, Ortuondo Larrea

GUE/NGL: Adamou, Agnoletto, Bertinotti, Brie, Catania, de Brún, Flasarová, Guidoni, Henin, Kaufmann, Kohlíček, Krarup, Liotard, Manolakou, Markov, Maštálka, Meijer, Meyer Pleite, Morgantini, Musacchio, Pafilis, Papadimoulis, Pflüger, Portas, Ransdorf, Rizzo, Seppänen, Sjöstedt, Strož, Toussas, Triantaphyllides, Uca, Verges, Wagenknecht, Wurtz, Zimmer

IND/DEM: Batten, Bloom, Bonde, Borghezio, Clark, Farage, Goudin, Knapman, Louis, Lundgren, Nattrass, Sinnott, Speroni, Titford, de Villiers, Wise, Wohlin

NI: Allister, Battilocchio, Gollnisch, Lang, Le Pen Jean-Marie, Le Pen Marine, Le Rachinel, Martin Hans-Peter, Martinez, Romagnoli, Schenardi

PSE: Andersson, Arif, Arnaoutakis, Assis, Attard-Montalto, Ayala Sender, Badia I Cutchet, Barón Crespo, Batzeli, Beglitis, Berès, van den Berg, Berger, Berlinguer, Berman, Bersani, Bösch, Bono, Bourzai, Bozkurt, Bullmann, van den Burg, Busquin, Capoulas Santos, Carlotti, Carnero González, Casaca, Castex, Cercas, Christensen, Corbey, Cottigny, D'Alema, De Keyser, De Rossa, Désir, De Vits, Díez González, Douay, Dührkop Dührkop, El Khadraoui, Estrela, Ettl, Falbr, Fava, Fernandes, Ferreira Anne, Ferreira Elisa, Fruteau, García Pérez, Gebhardt, Glante, Goebbels, Gomes, Grech, Gröner, Groote, Guy-Quint, Hänsch, Hamon, Hasse Ferreira, Haug, Hazan, Hedh, Hedkvist Petersen, Hughes, Hutchinson, Jöns, Jørgensen, Kindermann, Kósáné Kovács, Krehl, Kreissl-Dörfler, Kristensen, Kuhne, Laignel, Lambrinidis, Lavarra, Le Foll, Leichtfried, Leinen, Lienemann, Madeira, Mann Erika, Martínez Martínez, Masip Hidalgo, Mastenbroek, Matsouka, Medina Ortega, Menéndez del Valle, Miguélez Ramos, Moreno Sánchez, Moscovici, Muscat, Myller, Napoletano, Navarro, Obiols i Germà, Öger, Paasilinna, Pahor, Paleckis, Panzeri, Patrie, Peillon, Piecyk, Poignant, Rapkay, Rasmussen, Reynaud, Riera Madurell, Rocard, Rothe, Roure, Sacconi, Sakalas, Salinas García, Sánchez Presedo, dos Santos, Savary, Schapira, Scheele, Schulz, Segelström, Sifunakis, Stockmann, Swoboda, Tarabella, Trautmann, Tzampazi, Van Lancker, Vaugrenard, Vergnaud, Vincenzi, Walter, Weber Henri, Weiler, Westlund, Wiersma, Xenogiannakopoulou, Yañez-Barnuevo García, Zingaretti

UEN: Camre

Verts/ALE: Aubert, Auken, Beer, Bennahmias, Breyer, Cohn-Bendit, Cramer, Evans Jillian, Flautre, Frassoni, de Groen-Kouwenhoven, Hammerstein Mintz, Harms, Hassi, Horáček, Hudghton, Isler Béguin, Jonckheer, Kallenbach, Kusstatscher, Lagendijk, Lambert, Lichtenberger, Lipietz, Lucas, Özdemir, Onesta, Romeva i Rueda, Rühle, Schlyter, Schmidt, Schroedter, Smith, Staes, Trüpel, Turmes, Voggenhuber

Against: 364

ALDE: Alvaro, Andrejevs, Birutis, Bonino, Bourlanges, Bowles, Budreikaitė, Busk, Chatzimarkakis, Cornillet, Davies, Deprez, Drčar Murko, Duff, Duquesne, Ek, Fourtou, Gentvilas, Geremek, Guardans Cambó, Hall, Hennis-Plasschaert, in 't Veld, Jäätteenmäki, Jensen, Juknevičienė, Karim, Koch-Mehrin, Krahmer, Kułakowski, Lambsdorff, Lax, Ludford, Lynne, Malmström, Manders, Matsakis, Mulder, Newton Dunn, Neyts-Uyttebroeck, Onyszkiewicz, Oviir, Resetarits, Ries, Schuth, Staniszewska, Starkevičiūtė, Sterckx, Szent-Iványi, Takkula, Väyrynen, Virrankoski, Wallis, Watson

IND/DEM: Belder, Blokland, Grabowski, Krupa, Pęk, Piotrowski, Rogalski, Tomczak, Zapałowski, Železný

NI: Baco, Belohorská, Bobošíková, Chruszcz, Czarnecki Marek Aleksander, Czarnecki Ryszard, Dillen, Giertych, Helmer, Kozlík, Masiel, Rutowicz, Vanhecke, Wojciechowski Bernard Piotr

PPE-DE: Albertini, Andrikienė, Ashworth, Atkins, Audy, Ayuso González, Bachelot-Narquin, Barsi-Pataky, Bauer, Beazley, Becsey, Belet, Berend, Böge, Bonsignore, Bradbourn, Braghetto, Brejc, Brepoels, Brok, Brunetta, Bushill-Matthews, Busuttil, Buzek, Callanan, Casa, Caspary, Castiglione, del Castillo Vera, Cederschiöld, Cesa, Chichester, Chmielewski, Coelho, Coveney, Daul, Dehaene, Demetriou, Descamps, Deß, De Veyrac, Díaz de Mera García Consuegra, Dimitrakopoulos, Dionisi, Dombrovskis, Doorn, Dover, Doyle, Duka-Zólyomi, Ebner, Ehler, Elles, Eurlings, Evans Jonathan, Fajmon, Ferber, Fjellner, Florenz, Fraga Estévez, Freitas, Friedrich, Gahler, Gál, Gaľa, Galeote Quecedo, García-Margallo y Marfil, Garriga Polledo, Gaubert, Gauzès, Gewalt, Gklavakis, Glattfelder, Goepel, Gomolka, Graça Moura, Gräßle, de Grandes Pascual, Grossetête, Guellec, Gutiérrez-Cortines, Gyürk, Handzlik, Harbour, Hatzidakis, Heaton-Harris, Hennicot-Schoepges, Herranz García, Herrero-Tejedor, Hieronymi, Higgins, Hökmark, Hoppenstedt, Hudacký, Hybášková, Ibrisagic, Itälä, Iturgaiz Angulo, Jałowiecki, Járóka, Jarzembowski, Jeggle, Jordan Cizelj, Kaczmarek, Kamall, Karas, Kasoulides, Kelam, Kirkhope, Klamt, Klaß, Koch, Konrad, Korhola, Kratsa-Tsagaropoulou, Kudrycka, Kušķis, Lamassoure, Langen, Langendries, Lauk, Lechner, Lehne, Lewandowski, Liese, López-Istúriz White, Lulling, Maat, McGuinness, Mann Thomas, Marques, Martens, Mathieu, Mato Adrover, Matsis, Mauro, Mavrommatis, Mayer, Mayor Oreja, Méndez de Vigo, Mikolášik, Millán Mon, Mitchell, Montoro Romero, Musotto, Nassauer, Nicholson, Niebler, van Nistelrooij, Novak, Olajos, Olbrycht, Oomen-Ruijten, Őry, Pack, Panayotopoulos-Cassiotou, Papastamkos, Parish, Peterle, Pieper, Pīks, Pinheiro, Pirker, Piskorski, Pleštinská, Poettering, Pomés Ruiz, Protasiewicz, Purvis, Queiró, Rack, Radwan, Reul, Roithová, Rudi Ubeda, Rübig, Saïfi, Salafranca Sánchez-Neyra, Samaras, Sartori, Saryusz-Wolski, Schierhuber, Schmitt, Schnellhardt, Schöpflin, Schröder, Schwab, Seeber, Seeberg, Siekierski, Silva Peneda, Škottová, Sommer, Sonik, Spautz, Stauner, Stevenson, Strejček, Stubb, Sturdy, Sudre, Surján, Szájer, Tajani, Tannock, Thyssen, Trakatellis, Ulmer, Vakalis, Van Orden, Varela Suanzes-Carpegna, Varvitsiotis, Vernola, Vidal-Quadras Roca, Vlasák, Weber Manfred, Weisgerber, Wieland, Wijkman, Záborská, Zahradil, Zaleski, Zappalà, Zatloukal, Zieleniec, Zvěřina, Zwiefka

PSE: Beňová, Cashman, Corbett, Dobolyi, Evans Robert, Fazakas, Ford, Geringer de Oedenberg, Gierek, Golik, Grabowska, Gurmai, Herczog, Honeyball, Ilves, Kinnock, Koterec, Kuc, Lehtinen, Liberadzki, McAvan, McCarthy, Maňka, Martin David, Mikko, Moraes, Morgan, Pinior, Rosati, Siwiec, Stihler, Szejna, Tabajdi, Tarand, Titley, Willmott

UEN: Angelilli, Aylward, Bielan, Crowley, Didžiokas, Foltyn-Kubicka, Janowski, Kamiński, Krasts, Kristovskis, Kuźmiuk, La Russa, Libicki, Muscardini, Musumeci, Ó Neachtain, Pavilionis, Podkański, Roszkowski, Ryan, Szymański, Vaidere, Zīle

Verts/ALE: Ždanoka

Abstention: 20

ALDE: Andria, Cavada, Cocilovo, Costa, Di Pietro, Gibault, Griesbeck, Harkin, Laperrouze, Lehideux, Letta, Morillon, Pistelli, Polfer, Prodi, Toia

IND/DEM: Coûteaux

NI: Mote, Rivera

PSE: Rouček

46.   Gebhardt report A6-0409/2005

Amendment 150

For: 477

ALDE: Andria, Bourlanges, Cavada, Chiesa, Cocilovo, Cornillet, Costa, Deprez, De Sarnez, Di Pietro, Fourtou, Gibault, Griesbeck, Guardans Cambó, Harkin, Jäätteenmäki, Laperrouze, Lax, Lehideux, Letta, Morillon, Ortuondo Larrea, Pistelli, Polfer, Prodi, Takkula, Toia, Virrankoski

GUE/NGL: Adamou, Agnoletto, Bertinotti, Brie, Catania, de Brún, Flasarová, Guidoni, Henin, Kaufmann, Kohlíček, Krarup, Liotard, Manolakou, Markov, Maštálka, Meijer, Meyer Pleite, Morgantini, Musacchio, Pafilis, Papadimoulis, Pflüger, Portas, Ransdorf, Remek, Rizzo, Seppänen, Sjöstedt, Strož, Toussas, Triantaphyllides, Uca, Verges, Wagenknecht, Wurtz, Zimmer

IND/DEM: Batten, Belder, Blokland, Bloom, Bonde, Borghezio, Clark, Farage, Goudin, Knapman, Louis, Lundgren, Nattrass, Sinnott, Speroni, Titford, de Villiers, Wise, Wohlin

NI: Allister, Battilocchio, Dillen, Gollnisch, Lang, Le Pen Jean-Marie, Le Pen Marine, Le Rachinel, Martin Hans-Peter, Martinez, Rivera, Romagnoli, Schenardi, Vanhecke

PPE-DE: Albertini, Audy, Ayuso González, Bachelot-Narquin, Barsi-Pataky, Bauer, Becsey, Belet, Berend, Böge, Bonsignore, Braghetto, Brejc, Brepoels, Brok, Brunetta, Busuttil, Casa, Caspary, Castiglione, del Castillo Vera, Cederschiöld, Cesa, Coelho, Coveney, Daul, Dehaene, Demetriou, Descamps, Deß, De Veyrac, Díaz de Mera García Consuegra, Dimitrakopoulos, Dionisi, Doorn, Doyle, Duka-Zólyomi, Ebner, Ehler, Elles, Eurlings, Ferber, Fjellner, Fraga Estévez, Freitas, Friedrich, Gahler, Gál, Galeote Quecedo, García-Margallo y Marfil, Garriga Polledo, Gaubert, Gauzès, Gewalt, Gklavakis, Glattfelder, Goepel, Gomolka, Graça Moura, Gräßle, de Grandes Pascual, Grosch, Grossetête, Guellec, Gutiérrez-Cortines, Gyürk, Harbour, Hatzidakis, Hennicot-Schoepges, Herranz García, Herrero-Tejedor, Hieronymi, Higgins, Hökmark, Hoppenstedt, Ibrisagic, Itälä, Iturgaiz Angulo, Járóka, Jarzembowski, Jeggle, Jordan Cizelj, Karas, Kasoulides, Kelam, Klamt, Klaß, Koch, Konrad, Korhola, Kratsa-Tsagaropoulou, Lamassoure, Langen, Langendries, Lauk, Lechner, Lehne, Liese, López-Istúriz White, Lulling, Maat, McGuinness, Mann Thomas, Marques, Martens, Mathieu, Mato Adrover, Matsis, Mauro, Mavrommatis, Mayer, Mayor Oreja, Méndez de Vigo, Millán Mon, Mitchell, Montoro Romero, Musotto, Nassauer, Niebler, van Nistelrooij, Novak, Olajos, Oomen-Ruijten, Őry, Pack, Panayotopoulos-Cassiotou, Papastamkos, Peterle, Pīks, Pinheiro, Pirker, Poettering, Pomés Ruiz, Queiró, Rack, Radwan, Reul, Rudi Ubeda, Rübig, Saïfi, Salafranca Sánchez-Neyra, Samaras, Sartori, Schierhuber, Schmitt, Schnellhardt, Schöpflin, Schröder, Schwab, Seeber, Seeberg, Silva Peneda, Sommer, Spautz, Stauner, Stubb, Sudre, Surján, Szájer, Tajani, Thyssen, Toubon, Trakatellis, Ulmer, Vakalis, Varela Suanzes-Carpegna, Varvitsiotis, Vatanen, Vernola, Vidal-Quadras Roca, Weber Manfred, Weisgerber, Wieland, Wortmann-Kool, Zappalà

PSE: Andersson, Arif, Arnaoutakis, Assis, Attard-Montalto, Ayala Sender, Badia I Cutchet, Barón Crespo, Batzeli, Beglitis, Berès, van den Berg, Berger, Berlinguer, Berman, Bersani, Bösch, Bono, Bourzai, Bozkurt, Bullmann, van den Burg, Busquin, Capoulas Santos, Carlotti, Carnero González, Casaca, Cashman, Castex, Cercas, Christensen, Corbett, Corbey, Cottigny, D'Alema, De Keyser, De Rossa, Désir, De Vits, Díez González, Douay, Dührkop Dührkop, El Khadraoui, Estrela, Ettl, Evans Robert, Falbr, Fava, Fernandes, Ferreira Anne, Ferreira Elisa, Ford, Fruteau, García Pérez, Gebhardt, Glante, Goebbels, Gomes, Grech, Gröner, Groote, Guy-Quint, Hänsch, Hamon, Hasse Ferreira, Haug, Hazan, Hedh, Hedkvist Petersen, Honeyball, Howitt, Hughes, Hutchinson, Jöns, Jørgensen, Kindermann, Kinnock, Krehl, Kreissl-Dörfler, Kristensen, Kuhne, Laignel, Lambrinidis, Lavarra, Le Foll, Lehtinen, Leichtfried, Leinen, Lienemann, McAvan, McCarthy, Madeira, Maňka, Mann Erika, Martin David, Martínez Martínez, Masip Hidalgo, Mastenbroek, Matsouka, Medina Ortega, Menéndez del Valle, Miguélez Ramos, Moraes, Moreno Sánchez, Morgan, Moscovici, Muscat, Myller, Napoletano, Navarro, Obiols i Germà, Öger, Paasilinna, Pahor, Panzeri, Patrie, Peillon, Piecyk, Poignant, Prets, Rapkay, Rasmussen, Reynaud, Riera Madurell, Rocard, Rothe, Roure, Sacconi, Sakalas, Salinas García, Sánchez Presedo, dos Santos, Savary, Schapira, Scheele, Schulz, Segelström, Sifunakis, Stihler, Stockmann, Swoboda, Tarabella, Titley, Trautmann, Tzampazi, Van Lancker, Vaugrenard, Vergnaud, Vincenzi, Walter, Weber Henri, Weiler, Westlund, Wiersma, Willmott, Xenogiannakopoulou, Yañez-Barnuevo García, Zingaretti

UEN: Angelilli, Aylward, Camre, Crowley, La Russa, Muscardini, Musumeci, Ó Neachtain, Ryan

Verts/ALE: Aubert, Auken, Beer, Bennahmias, Breyer, Cohn-Bendit, Cramer, Evans Jillian, Flautre, Frassoni, de Groen-Kouwenhoven, Hammerstein Mintz, Harms, Hassi, Horáček, Hudghton, Isler Béguin, Jonckheer, Kallenbach, Kusstatscher, Lagendijk, Lambert, Lichtenberger, Lipietz, Lucas, Özdemir, Onesta, Romeva i Rueda, Rühle, Schlyter, Schmidt, Schroedter, Smith, Staes, Trüpel, Turmes, Voggenhuber

Against: 160

ALDE: Alvaro, Andrejevs, Beaupuy, Birutis, Bonino, Bowles, Budreikaitė, Busk, Chatzimarkakis, Davies, Drčar Murko, Duff, Duquesne, Ek, Gentvilas, Geremek, Hall, Hennis-Plasschaert, in 't Veld, Jensen, Juknevičienė, Karim, Koch-Mehrin, Krahmer, Kułakowski, Lambsdorff, Ludford, Lynne, Malmström, Manders, Matsakis, Mulder, Newton Dunn, Neyts-Uyttebroeck, Onyszkiewicz, Oviir, Resetarits, Ries, Riis-Jørgensen, Schuth, Staniszewska, Starkevičiūtė, Sterckx, Szent-Iványi, Väyrynen, Wallis, Watson

IND/DEM: Grabowski, Krupa, Pęk, Piotrowski, Rogalski, Tomczak, Zapałowski, Železný

NI: Baco, Belohorská, Bobošíková, Chruszcz, Czarnecki Marek Aleksander, Czarnecki Ryszard, Giertych, Helmer, Kozlík, Masiel, Rutowicz, Wojciechowski Bernard Piotr

PPE-DE: Andrikienė, Ashworth, Atkins, Beazley, Bradbourn, Březina, Bushill-Matthews, Buzek, Cabrnoch, Callanan, Chichester, Chmielewski, Dombrovskis, Dover, Duchoň, Evans Jonathan, Fajmon, Gaľa, Handzlik, Heaton-Harris, Hudacký, Hybášková, Jałowiecki, Kaczmarek, Kamall, Kirkhope, Kudrycka, Kušķis, Mikolášik, Nicholson, Olbrycht, Ouzký, Parish, Pieper, Piskorski, Pleštinská, Protasiewicz, Purvis, Roithová, Saryusz-Wolski, Siekierski, Škottová, Sonik, Stevenson, Strejček, Sturdy, Tannock, Van Orden, Vlasák, Záborská, Zahradil, Zaleski, Zatloukal, Zieleniec, Zvěřina, Zwiefka

PSE: Beňová, Dobolyi, Fazakas, Geringer de Oedenberg, Gierek, Golik, Grabowska, Gurmai, Herczog, Ilves, Koterec, Kuc, Liberadzki, Mikko, Paleckis, Pinior, Rosati, Siwiec, Szejna, Tabajdi, Tarand

UEN: Bielan, Foltyn-Kubicka, Janowski, Kamiński, Krasts, Kristovskis, Kuźmiuk, Libicki, Pavilionis, Podkański, Roszkowski, Szymański, Vaidere, Wojciechowski Janusz, Zīle

Verts/ALE: Ždanoka

Abstention: 4

IND/DEM: Coûteaux

NI: Mote

PPE-DE: Lewandowski

PSE: Kósáné Kovács

Corrections to votes

For: Genowefa Grabowska

47.   Gebhardt report A6-0409/2005

Amendment 321

For: 105

ALDE: Chiesa

GUE/NGL: Adamou, Agnoletto, Bertinotti, Brie, Catania, de Brún, Figueiredo, Flasarová, Guerreiro, Guidoni, Henin, Kaufmann, Kohlíček, Krarup, Liotard, Manolakou, Markov, Maštálka, Meijer, Meyer Pleite, Morgantini, Musacchio, Pafilis, Papadimoulis, Pflüger, Portas, Ransdorf, Remek, Rizzo, Seppänen, Sjöstedt, Strož, Toussas, Triantaphyllides, Uca, Verges, Wagenknecht, Wurtz, Zimmer

IND/DEM: Batten, Bloom, Bonde, Borghezio, Clark, Farage, Goudin, Knapman, Louis, Nattrass, Sinnott, Speroni, Titford, Wise, Wohlin

NI: Allister, Dillen, Gollnisch, Lang, Le Pen Jean-Marie, Le Pen Marine, Le Rachinel, Martinez, Romagnoli, Schenardi, Vanhecke

PSE: Arif, Berès, Bono, Bourzai, Busquin, Carlotti, Cottigny, De Keyser, Désir, De Vits, Douay, El Khadraoui, Ferreira Anne, Fruteau, Guy-Quint, Hamon, Hazan, Hutchinson, Laignel, Le Foll, Lienemann, Moscovici, Navarro, Patrie, Peillon, Poignant, Reynaud, Rocard, Roure, Savary, Schapira, Tarabella, Trautmann, Vaugrenard, Vergnaud, Weber Henri

UEN: Camre

Verts/ALE: Bennahmias, Schlyter

Against: 527

ALDE: Alvaro, Andria, Attwooll, Beaupuy, Birutis, Bonino, Bourlanges, Bowles, Budreikaitė, Busk, Cavada, Chatzimarkakis, Cocilovo, Cornillet, Costa, Davies, Deprez, De Sarnez, Di Pietro, Drčar Murko, Duff, Duquesne, Ek, Fourtou, Gentvilas, Geremek, Gibault, Griesbeck, Guardans Cambó, Hall, Harkin, Hennis-Plasschaert, in 't Veld, Jäätteenmäki, Jensen, Juknevičienė, Karim, Koch-Mehrin, Krahmer, Kułakowski, Lambsdorff, Laperrouze, Lax, Letta, Ludford, Lynne, Malmström, Manders, Matsakis, Morillon, Mulder, Newton Dunn, Neyts-Uyttebroeck, Onyszkiewicz, Ortuondo Larrea, Oviir, Pistelli, Polfer, Prodi, Resetarits, Riis-Jørgensen, Schuth, Staniszewska, Starkevičiūtė, Sterckx, Szent-Iványi, Takkula, Toia, Väyrynen, Virrankoski, Wallis, Watson

IND/DEM: Belder, Blokland, Grabowski, Krupa, Pęk, Piotrowski, Rogalski, Tomczak, Zapałowski, Železný

NI: Baco, Battilocchio, Belohorská, Bobošíková, Chruszcz, Czarnecki Marek Aleksander, Czarnecki Ryszard, Giertych, Helmer, Kozlík, Martin Hans-Peter, Masiel, Mote, Rivera, Rutowicz, Wojciechowski Bernard Piotr

PPE-DE: Albertini, Andrikienė, Ashworth, Atkins, Audy, Ayuso González, Bachelot-Narquin, Barsi-Pataky, Bauer, Beazley, Becsey, Belet, Berend, Böge, Bonsignore, Bradbourn, Braghetto, Brejc, Brepoels, Březina, Brok, Brunetta, Bushill-Matthews, Busuttil, Buzek, Cabrnoch, Callanan, Casa, Caspary, Castiglione, del Castillo Vera, Cederschiöld, Cesa, Chichester, Chmielewski, Coelho, Coveney, Daul, Dehaene, Demetriou, Descamps, Deß, De Veyrac, Díaz de Mera García Consuegra, Dimitrakopoulos, Dionisi, Dombrovskis, Doorn, Dover, Doyle, Duka-Zólyomi, Ebner, Ehler, Elles, Eurlings, Evans Jonathan, Fajmon, Ferber, Fjellner, Florenz, Fraga Estévez, Freitas, Friedrich, Gahler, Gál, Gaľa, Galeote Quecedo, García-Margallo y Marfil, Garriga Polledo, Gaubert, Gauzès, Gewalt, Gklavakis, Glattfelder, Goepel, Gomolka, Graça Moura, Gräßle, de Grandes Pascual, Grosch, Grossetête, Guellec, Gutiérrez-Cortines, Gyürk, Handzlik, Harbour, Hatzidakis, Heaton-Harris, Hennicot-Schoepges, Herranz García, Herrero-Tejedor, Hieronymi, Higgins, Hökmark, Hoppenstedt, Hudacký, Hybášková, Ibrisagic, Itälä, Iturgaiz Angulo, Jałowiecki, Járóka, Jarzembowski, Jeggle, Jordan Cizelj, Kaczmarek, Kamall, Karas, Kasoulides, Kelam, Kirkhope, Klamt, Klaß, Koch, Konrad, Korhola, Kratsa-Tsagaropoulou, Kudrycka, Kušķis, Lamassoure, Langen, Langendries, Lauk, Lechner, Lehne, Lewandowski, Liese, López-Istúriz White, Lulling, Maat, McGuinness, Mann Thomas, Marques, Martens, Mathieu, Mato Adrover, Matsis, Mauro, Mavrommatis, Mayer, Mayor Oreja, Méndez de Vigo, Mikolášik, Millán Mon, Mitchell, Montoro Romero, Musotto, Nassauer, Nicholson, Niebler, van Nistelrooij, Novak, Olajos, Olbrycht, Oomen-Ruijten, Ouzký, Pack, Panayotopoulos-Cassiotou, Papastamkos, Parish, Peterle, Pieper, Pīks, Pinheiro, Pirker, Piskorski, Pleštinská, Poettering, Posselt, Protasiewicz, Purvis, Queiró, Rack, Radwan, Reul, Roithová, Rudi Ubeda, Rübig, Saïfi, Salafranca Sánchez-Neyra, Samaras, Sartori, Saryusz-Wolski, Schierhuber, Schmitt, Schnellhardt, Schöpflin, Schröder, Schwab, Seeber, Seeberg, Siekierski, Silva Peneda, Škottová, Sommer, Sonik, Spautz, Stauner, Stevenson, Strejček, Stubb, Sturdy, Sudre, Surján, Szájer, Tajani, Tannock, Thyssen, Toubon, Trakatellis, Ulmer, Vakalis, Van Orden, Varela Suanzes-Carpegna, Varvitsiotis, Vatanen, Vernola, Vidal-Quadras Roca, Vlasák, Weber Manfred, Weisgerber, Wieland, Wortmann-Kool, Záborská, Zahradil, Zaleski, Zappalà, Zatloukal, Zieleniec, Zvěřina, Zwiefka

PSE: Andersson, Arnaoutakis, Assis, Attard-Montalto, Ayala Sender, Badia I Cutchet, Barón Crespo, Batzeli, Beglitis, Beňová, van den Berg, Berger, Berman, Bersani, Bösch, Bozkurt, van den Burg, Capoulas Santos, Carnero González, Casaca, Cashman, Cercas, Christensen, Corbett, Corbey, Correia, De Rossa, Díez González, Dobolyi, Dührkop Dührkop, Estrela, Ettl, Evans Robert, Falbr, Fava, Fazakas, Fernandes, Ferreira Elisa, Ford, García Pérez, Gebhardt, Geringer de Oedenberg, Gierek, Glante, Goebbels, Golik, Gomes, Grabowska, Grech, Gröner, Groote, Gurmai, Hänsch, Hasse Ferreira, Haug, Hedh, Hedkvist Petersen, Herczog, Honeyball, Howitt, Hughes, Ilves, Jöns, Jørgensen, Kindermann, Kinnock, Kósáné Kovács, Koterec, Krehl, Kreissl-Dörfler, Kristensen, Kuc, Kuhne, Lambrinidis, Lavarra, Lehtinen, Leichtfried, Leinen, Liberadzki, McAvan, McCarthy, Madeira, Maňka, Mann Erika, Martin David, Martínez Martínez, Masip Hidalgo, Mastenbroek, Matsouka, Medina Ortega, Menéndez del Valle, Miguélez Ramos, Mikko, Moraes, Moreno Sánchez, Morgan, Muscat, Myller, Napoletano, Obiols i Germà, Öger, Paasilinna, Pahor, Panzeri, Piecyk, Pinior, Prets, Rapkay, Rasmussen, Riera Madurell, Rosati, Rothe, Rouček, Sacconi, Sakalas, Salinas García, Sánchez Presedo, dos Santos, Schulz, Segelström, Sifunakis, Siwiec, Stihler, Stockmann, Swoboda, Szejna, Tabajdi, Tarand, Titley, Tzampazi, Van Lancker, Vincenzi, Walter, Weiler, Westlund, Wiersma, Willmott, Xenogiannakopoulou, Yañez-Barnuevo García, Zingaretti

UEN: Angelilli, Aylward, Bielan, Crowley, Foltyn-Kubicka, Janowski, Kamiński, Krasts, Kristovskis, Kuźmiuk, Libicki, Muscardini, Musumeci, Ó Neachtain, Pavilionis, Podkański, Roszkowski, Ryan, Szymański, Vaidere, Wojciechowski Janusz, Zīle

Verts/ALE: Aubert, Auken, Beer, Breyer, Cohn-Bendit, Cramer, Evans Jillian, Flautre, Frassoni, de Groen-Kouwenhoven, Hammerstein Mintz, Harms, Hassi, Horáček, Hudghton, Isler Béguin, Jonckheer, Kallenbach, Kusstatscher, Lagendijk, Lambert, Lichtenberger, Lipietz, Lucas, Özdemir, Onesta, Romeva i Rueda, Rühle, Schmidt, Schroedter, Smith, Staes, Trüpel, Turmes, Voggenhuber, Ždanoka

Abstention: 4

IND/DEM: de Villiers

PSE: Berlinguer, Castex, D'Alema

48.   Gebhardt report A6-0409/2005

Amendment 293/rev4/1

For: 483

ALDE: Andria, Attwooll, Beaupuy, Birutis, Bourlanges, Bowles, Budreikaitė, Busk, Cavada, Chiesa, Cocilovo, Cornillet, Costa, Davies, Deprez, De Sarnez, Di Pietro, Drčar Murko, Duff, Duquesne, Ek, Fourtou, Gentvilas, Geremek, Gibault, Griesbeck, Guardans Cambó, Hall, Harkin, Jäätteenmäki, Jensen, Juknevičienė, Karim, Koch-Mehrin, Kułakowski, Laperrouze, Lax, Lehideux, Letta, Ludford, Lynne, Malmström, Manders, Matsakis, Morillon, Mulder, Newton Dunn, Neyts-Uyttebroeck, Onyszkiewicz, Ortuondo Larrea, Oviir, Pistelli, Polfer, Prodi, Ries, Staniszewska, Starkevičiūtė, Sterckx, Takkula, Toia, Väyrynen, Virrankoski, Wallis

GUE/NGL: Krarup, Liotard, Meijer, Sjöstedt, Wurtz

IND/DEM: Belder, Blokland, Bonde, Borghezio, Goudin, Lundgren, Speroni, Wohlin

NI: Allister, Battilocchio, Bobošíková, Czarnecki Marek Aleksander, Czarnecki Ryszard, Martin Hans-Peter, Masiel, Rivera, Rutowicz

PPE-DE: Albertini, Andrikienė, Audy, Bachelot-Narquin, Barsi-Pataky, Bauer, Becsey, Belet, Berend, Böge, Bonsignore, Braghetto, Brejc, Brepoels, Březina, Brok, Brunetta, Busuttil, Buzek, Cabrnoch, Casa, Caspary, Castiglione, Cesa, Chmielewski, Coelho, Coveney, Daul, Dehaene, Demetriou, Descamps, Deß, De Veyrac, Dimitrakopoulos, Dionisi, Doorn, Doyle, Duchoň, Duka-Zólyomi, Ebner, Ehler, Elles, Eurlings, Fajmon, Ferber, Fjellner, Florenz, Freitas, Friedrich, Gahler, Gál, Gaľa, García-Margallo y Marfil, Gaubert, Gauzès, Gewalt, Gklavakis, Glattfelder, Goepel, Gomolka, Graça Moura, Grosch, Grossetête, Guellec, Gyürk, Harbour, Hatzidakis, Hennicot-Schoepges, Hieronymi, Higgins, Hökmark, Hoppenstedt, Hudacký, Ibrisagic, Itälä, Járóka, Jarzembowski, Jeggle, Jordan Cizelj, Kaczmarek, Karas, Kasoulides, Kelam, Klamt, Klaß, Koch, Konrad, Korhola, Kratsa-Tsagaropoulou, Kudrycka, Lamassoure, Langen, Langendries, Lechner, Lehne, Lewandowski, Liese, McGuinness, Mann Thomas, Marques, Martens, Mathieu, Matsis, Mauro, Mavrommatis, Mayer, Méndez de Vigo, Mikolášik, Mitchell, Musotto, Nassauer, Niebler, van Nistelrooij, Novak, Olajos, Olbrycht, Oomen-Ruijten, Őry, Pack, Panayotopoulos-Cassiotou, Peterle, Pieper, Pinheiro, Pirker, Piskorski, Pleštinská, Poettering, Posselt, Protasiewicz, Queiró, Rack, Radwan, Reul, Roithová, Rübig, Saïfi, Samaras, Sartori, Saryusz-Wolski, Schierhuber, Schmitt, Schnellhardt, Schöpflin, Schröder, Schwab, Seeber, Seeberg, Siekierski, Silva Peneda, Škottová, Sommer, Spautz, Stauner, Strejček, Stubb, Sudre, Surján, Szájer, Tajani, Thyssen, Toubon, Trakatellis, Ulmer, Vakalis, Varvitsiotis, Vatanen, Vernola, Vlasák, Weber Manfred, Weisgerber, Wieland, Wijkman, Wortmann-Kool, Záborská, Zahradil, Zaleski, Zappalà, Zatloukal, Zvěřina, Zwiefka

PSE: Andersson, Arif, Arnaoutakis, Assis, Attard-Montalto, Ayala Sender, Badia I Cutchet, Barón Crespo, Batzeli, Beglitis, Beňová, Berès, van den Berg, Berger, Berlinguer, Berman, Bersani, Bösch, Bourzai, Bozkurt, Bullmann, van den Burg, Busquin, Capoulas Santos, Carlotti, Carnero González, Casaca, Cashman, Cercas, Christensen, Corbett, Corbey, Cottigny, D'Alema, De Keyser, De Rossa, Désir, De Vits, Díez González, Dobolyi, Douay, El Khadraoui, Estrela, Ettl, Evans Robert, Falbr, Fava, Fazakas, Fernandes, Ferreira Anne, Ferreira Elisa, Ford, Fruteau, García Pérez, Gebhardt, Geringer de Oedenberg, Gierek, Glante, Goebbels, Golik, Gomes, Grabowska, Grech, Gröner, Groote, Gurmai, Guy-Quint, Hänsch, Hamon, Hasse Ferreira, Haug, Hazan, Hedh, Hedkvist Petersen, Herczog, Honeyball, Howitt, Hughes, Hutchinson, Ilves, Jöns, Jørgensen, Kindermann, Kinnock, Kósáné Kovács, Koterec, Krehl, Kreissl-Dörfler, Kristensen, Kuc, Kuhne, Laignel, Lambrinidis, Lavarra, Le Foll, Lehtinen, Leichtfried, Leinen, Liberadzki, Lienemann, McAvan, McCarthy, Madeira, Maňka, Mann Erika, Martin David, Martínez Martínez, Masip Hidalgo, Mastenbroek, Matsouka, Medina Ortega, Menéndez del Valle, Miguélez Ramos, Moraes, Moreno Sánchez, Morgan, Moscovici, Muscat, Myller, Napoletano, Navarro, Obiols i Germà, Öger, Paasilinna, Pahor, Paleckis, Panzeri, Patrie, Peillon, Piecyk, Pinior, Poignant, Prets, Rapkay, Rasmussen, Reynaud, Riera Madurell, Rocard, Rosati, Rothe, Rouček, Roure, Sacconi, Sakalas, Salinas García, Sánchez Presedo, dos Santos, Savary, Schapira, Scheele, Schulz, Segelström, Sifunakis, Siwiec, Stihler, Stockmann, Swoboda, Szejna, Tabajdi, Tarabella, Titley, Trautmann, Tzampazi, Van Lancker, Vaugrenard, Vergnaud, Vincenzi, Walter, Weber Henri, Weiler, Westlund, Wiersma, Willmott, Xenogiannakopoulou, Yañez-Barnuevo García, Zingaretti

UEN: Angelilli, Aylward, Camre, Crowley, Musumeci, Ó Neachtain, Ryan

Verts/ALE: Aubert, Auken, Beer, Breyer, Cohn-Bendit, Cramer, Evans Jillian, Flautre, Frassoni, de Groen-Kouwenhoven, Harms, Hassi, Horáček, Hudghton, Isler Béguin, Jonckheer, Kallenbach, Kusstatscher, Lagendijk, Lambert, Lichtenberger, Lipietz, Lucas, Özdemir, Onesta, Romeva i Rueda, Rühle, Schlyter, Schmidt, Schroedter, Smith, Staes, Trüpel, Turmes, Voggenhuber

Against: 144

ALDE: Alvaro, Andrejevs, Bonino, Chatzimarkakis, Hennis-Plasschaert, in 't Veld, Krahmer, Lambsdorff, Resetarits, Schuth, Szent-Iványi

GUE/NGL: Adamou, Agnoletto, Bertinotti, Brie, Catania, de Brún, Figueiredo, Flasarová, Guerreiro, Guidoni, Henin, Kaufmann, Kohlíček, Markov, Maštálka, Meyer Pleite, Morgantini, Musacchio, Pafilis, Papadimoulis, Pflüger, Portas, Ransdorf, Remek, Rizzo, Strož, Toussas, Triantaphyllides, Uca, Verges, Wagenknecht, Zimmer

IND/DEM: Batten, Clark, Grabowski, Knapman, Krupa, Louis, Nattrass, Pęk, Piotrowski, Rogalski, Titford, Tomczak, de Villiers, Wise, Zapałowski, Železný

NI: Baco, Belohorská, Chruszcz, Giertych, Gollnisch, Helmer, Kozlík, Lang, Le Pen Jean-Marie, Le Pen Marine, Le Rachinel, Martinez, Mote, Romagnoli, Schenardi, Vanhecke, Wojciechowski Bernard Piotr

PPE-DE: Ashworth, Atkins, Ayuso González, Beazley, Bradbourn, Bushill-Matthews, Callanan, del Castillo Vera, Chichester, Díaz de Mera García Consuegra, Dombrovskis, Dover, Evans Jonathan, Fraga Estévez, Galeote Quecedo, Garriga Polledo, Gräßle, de Grandes Pascual, Gutiérrez-Cortines, Handzlik, Heaton-Harris, Herranz García, Herrero-Tejedor, Iturgaiz Angulo, Kamall, Kirkhope, Kušķis, Lauk, López-Istúriz White, Mato Adrover, Mayor Oreja, Millán Mon, Montoro Romero, Nicholson, Parish, Pīks, Pomés Ruiz, Purvis, Rudi Ubeda, Salafranca Sánchez-Neyra, Stevenson, Sturdy, Tannock, Van Orden, Varela Suanzes-Carpegna, Vidal-Quadras Roca, Zieleniec

PSE: Mikko, Tarand

UEN: Bielan, Didžiokas, Foltyn-Kubicka, Janowski, Kamiński, Krasts, Kristovskis, Kuźmiuk, La Russa, Libicki, Muscardini, Pavilionis, Podkański, Roszkowski, Vaidere, Wojciechowski Janusz, Zīle

Verts/ALE: Bennahmias, Ždanoka

Abstention: 2

GUE/NGL: Seppänen

PPE-DE: Lulling

Corrections to votes

For: Charlotte Cederschiöld, Pierre Moscovici

Against: Íñigo Méndez de Vigo

49.   Gebhardt report A6-0409/2005

Amendment 293/rev4/2

For: 478

ALDE: Andrejevs, Andria, Attwooll, Beaupuy, Birutis, Bourlanges, Bowles, Budreikaitė, Busk, Cavada, Cocilovo, Cornillet, Costa, Davies, Deprez, De Sarnez, Drčar Murko, Duff, Duquesne, Ek, Fourtou, Gentvilas, Geremek, Gibault, Griesbeck, Guardans Cambó, Hall, Harkin, Jäätteenmäki, Jensen, Juknevičienė, Karim, Kułakowski, Laperrouze, Lax, Lehideux, Letta, Ludford, Lynne, Malmström, Manders, Matsakis, Morillon, Mulder, Newton Dunn, Neyts-Uyttebroeck, Onyszkiewicz, Oviir, Pistelli, Polfer, Prodi, Ries, Riis-Jørgensen, Staniszewska, Starkevičiūtė, Sterckx, Takkula, Toia, Väyrynen, Virrankoski, Watson

GUE/NGL: Krarup, Liotard, Meijer, Seppänen, Sjöstedt

IND/DEM: Belder, Blokland, Bonde, Goudin, Grabowski, Krupa, Lundgren, Pęk, Piotrowski, Rogalski, Tomczak, Wohlin, Zapałowski

NI: Allister, Baco, Battilocchio, Belohorská, Bobošíková, Chruszcz, Czarnecki Marek Aleksander, Czarnecki Ryszard, Giertych, Kozlík, Martin Hans-Peter, Masiel, Rivera, Rutowicz, Wojciechowski Bernard Piotr

PPE-DE: Albertini, Andrikienė, Audy, Bachelot-Narquin, Barsi-Pataky, Bauer, Becsey, Belet, Berend, Böge, Braghetto, Brejc, Brepoels, Březina, Brok, Brunetta, Busuttil, Buzek, Cabrnoch, Casa, Caspary, Castiglione, Cederschiöld, Cesa, Chmielewski, Coelho, Coveney, Daul, Dehaene, Demetriou, Descamps, Deß, De Veyrac, Dimitrakopoulos, Dionisi, Dombrovskis, Doorn, Doyle, Duchoň, Duka-Zólyomi, Ebner, Ehler, Elles, Eurlings, Fajmon, Ferber, Fjellner, Florenz, Freitas, Friedrich, Gahler, Gál, Gaľa, García-Margallo y Marfil, Gaubert, Gauzès, Gewalt, Gklavakis, Glattfelder, Goepel, Gomolka, Graça Moura, Grossetête, Guellec, Gyürk, Handzlik, Harbour, Hatzidakis, Hennicot-Schoepges, Hieronymi, Higgins, Hökmark, Hoppenstedt, Hudacký, Hybášková, Ibrisagic, Itälä, Jałowiecki, Járóka, Jarzembowski, Jeggle, Jordan Cizelj, Kaczmarek, Karas, Kasoulides, Kelam, Klamt, Klaß, Koch, Konrad, Korhola, Kratsa-Tsagaropoulou, Kudrycka, Kušķis, Lamassoure, Langen, Langendries, Lechner, Lehne, Lewandowski, Liese, Lulling, McGuinness, Mann Thomas, Marques, Martens, Mathieu, Matsis, Mauro, Mavrommatis, Mayer, Méndez de Vigo, Mikolášik, Mitchell, Musotto, Nassauer, Niebler, van Nistelrooij, Novak, Olajos, Olbrycht, Oomen-Ruijten, Őry, Ouzký, Pack, Panayotopoulos-Cassiotou, Papastamkos, Peterle, Pieper, Pīks, Pinheiro, Pirker, Piskorski, Pleštinská, Poettering, Pomés Ruiz, Posselt, Protasiewicz, Queiró, Rack, Radwan, Reul, Roithová, Rübig, Saïfi, Samaras, Sartori, Saryusz-Wolski, Schierhuber, Schmitt, Schnellhardt, Schöpflin, Schröder, Schwab, Seeber, Seeberg, Siekierski, Silva Peneda, Škottová, Sommer, Spautz, Stauner, Strejček, Stubb, Sudre, Surján, Szájer, Tajani, Thyssen, Toubon, Trakatellis, Ulmer, Vakalis, Varvitsiotis, Vatanen, Vlasák, Weber Manfred, Weisgerber, Wieland, Wortmann-Kool, Záborská, Zahradil, Zaleski, Zappalà, Zatloukal, Zieleniec, Zvěřina, Zwiefka

PSE: Andersson, Arnaoutakis, Assis, Attard-Montalto, Ayala Sender, Badia I Cutchet, Barón Crespo, Beglitis, Beňová, van den Berg, Berger, Berlinguer, Berman, Bersani, Bösch, Bourzai, Bozkurt, van den Burg, Capoulas Santos, Carlotti, Carnero González, Casaca, Cashman, Cercas, Christensen, Corbett, Correia, D'Alema, De Rossa, Díez González, Dobolyi, Estrela, Ettl, Evans Robert, Falbr, Fava, Fazakas, Fernandes, Ferreira Elisa, Ford, García Pérez, Gebhardt, Geringer de Oedenberg, Gierek, Glante, Goebbels, Golik, Gomes, Grabowska, Grech, Gröner, Groote, Gurmai, Guy-Quint, Hänsch, Hasse Ferreira, Haug, Hedh, Hedkvist Petersen, Herczog, Honeyball, Howitt, Hughes, Jöns, Jørgensen, Kindermann, Kinnock, Kósáné Kovács, Koterec, Krehl, Kreissl-Dörfler, Kristensen, Kuc, Kuhne, Lavarra, Lehtinen, Leichtfried, Leinen, Liberadzki, McAvan, McCarthy, Madeira, Maňka, Mann Erika, Martin David, Martínez Martínez, Masip Hidalgo, Mastenbroek, Medina Ortega, Menéndez del Valle, Miguélez Ramos, Moraes, Moreno Sánchez, Morgan, Muscat, Myller, Napoletano, Obiols i Germà, Öger, Paasilinna, Pahor, Paleckis, Panzeri, Piecyk, Pinior, Prets, Rapkay, Rasmussen, Riera Madurell, Rocard, Rosati, Rothe, Rouček, Roure, Sacconi, Sakalas, Salinas García, Sánchez Presedo, dos Santos, Scheele, Schulz, Segelström, Sifunakis, Siwiec, Stihler, Stockmann, Swoboda, Szejna, Tabajdi, Titley, Tzampazi, Van Lancker, Vincenzi, Walter, Weiler, Westlund, Wiersma, Willmott, Yañez-Barnuevo García, Zingaretti

UEN: Aylward, Bielan, Camre, Crowley, Didžiokas, Foltyn-Kubicka, Janowski, Kamiński, Krasts, Kristovskis, Kuźmiuk, Libicki, Ó Neachtain, Pavilionis, Podkański, Roszkowski, Ryan, Szymański, Vaidere, Wojciechowski Janusz, Zīle

Verts/ALE: Aubert, Auken, Beer, Breyer, Cohn-Bendit, Cramer, Evans Jillian, Flautre, Frassoni, de Groen-Kouwenhoven, Hammerstein Mintz, Harms, Hassi, Horáček, Hudghton, Isler Béguin, Jonckheer, Kallenbach, Kusstatscher, Lagendijk, Lambert, Lichtenberger, Lucas, Özdemir, Onesta, Romeva i Rueda, Rühle, Schlyter, Schmidt, Schroedter, Smith, Staes, Trüpel, Turmes, Voggenhuber

Against: 152

ALDE: Alvaro, Bonino, Chatzimarkakis, Chiesa, Hennis-Plasschaert, in 't Veld, Koch-Mehrin, Krahmer, Lambsdorff, Ortuondo Larrea, Resetarits, Schuth, Szent-Iványi, Wallis

GUE/NGL: Adamou, Agnoletto, Bertinotti, Brie, Catania, de Brún, Figueiredo, Flasarová, Guerreiro, Guidoni, Henin, Kaufmann, Kohlíček, Manolakou, Markov, Maštálka, Meyer Pleite, Morgantini, Musacchio, Pafilis, Papadimoulis, Pflüger, Portas, Ransdorf, Remek, Rizzo, Strož, Toussas, Triantaphyllides, Uca, Verges, Wagenknecht, Wurtz, Zimmer

IND/DEM: Batten, Borghezio, Clark, Knapman, Louis, Nattrass, Speroni, Titford, de Villiers, Wise

NI: Gollnisch, Helmer, Lang, Le Pen Jean-Marie, Le Pen Marine, Martinez, Mote, Romagnoli, Schenardi

PPE-DE: Ashworth, Atkins, Ayuso González, Beazley, Bradbourn, Bushill-Matthews, Callanan, del Castillo Vera, Chichester, Díaz de Mera García Consuegra, Dover, Evans Jonathan, Fraga Estévez, Galeote Quecedo, Garriga Polledo, Gräßle, de Grandes Pascual, Gutiérrez-Cortines, Heaton-Harris, Herranz García, Herrero-Tejedor, Iturgaiz Angulo, Kamall, Kirkhope, Lauk, López-Istúriz White, Mato Adrover, Mayor Oreja, Millán Mon, Montoro Romero, Nicholson, Parish, Purvis, Rudi Ubeda, Salafranca Sánchez-Neyra, Stevenson, Sturdy, Tannock, Van Orden, Varela Suanzes-Carpegna, Vernola, Vidal-Quadras Roca

PSE: Arif, Batzeli, Berès, Bono, Busquin, Castex, Cottigny, De Keyser, Désir, De Vits, Douay, Ferreira Anne, Fruteau, Hamon, Hazan, Hutchinson, Ilves, Laignel, Le Foll, Lienemann, Matsouka, Mikko, Moscovici, Navarro, Patrie, Peillon, Poignant, Reynaud, Savary, Schapira, Tarabella, Tarand, Trautmann, Vaugrenard, Vergnaud, Weber Henri, Xenogiannakopoulou

UEN: Angelilli, La Russa, Muscardini, Musumeci

Verts/ALE: Bennahmias, Ždanoka

Abstention: 3

NI: Vanhecke

PSE: Corbey, El Khadraoui

Corrections to votes

For: Anders Wijkman

Against: Bernadette Bourzai, Íñigo Méndez de Vigo, Pierre Moscovici

50.   Gebhardt report A6-0409/2005

Amendment 293/rev4/3

For: 434

ALDE: Andrejevs, Andria, Attwooll, Beaupuy, Birutis, Bourlanges, Bowles, Budreikaitė, Busk, Cavada, Cocilovo, Cornillet, Costa, Davies, Deprez, De Sarnez, Di Pietro, Drčar Murko, Duff, Duquesne, Ek, Fourtou, Gentvilas, Geremek, Gibault, Griesbeck, Guardans Cambó, Hall, Harkin, Jäätteenmäki, Jensen, Juknevičienė, Karim, Kułakowski, Laperrouze, Lax, Lehideux, Letta, Ludford, Lynne, Malmström, Manders, Matsakis, Morillon, Mulder, Newton Dunn, Neyts-Uyttebroeck, Onyszkiewicz, Oviir, Pistelli, Polfer, Prodi, Ries, Riis-Jørgensen, Staniszewska, Starkevičiūtė, Sterckx, Takkula, Toia, Väyrynen, Virrankoski, Wallis, Watson

GUE/NGL: Krarup, Liotard, Meijer, Seppänen, Sjöstedt

IND/DEM: Belder, Blokland, Bonde, Goudin, Grabowski, Krupa, Lundgren, Pęk, Piotrowski, Rogalski, Tomczak, Wohlin, Zapałowski

NI: Allister, Baco, Battilocchio, Belohorská, Bobošíková, Chruszcz, Czarnecki Marek Aleksander, Czarnecki Ryszard, Giertych, Kozlík, Masiel, Rivera, Rutowicz, Wojciechowski Bernard Piotr

PPE-DE: Andrikienė, Audy, Bachelot-Narquin, Barsi-Pataky, Bauer, Becsey, Belet, Berend, Böge, Bonsignore, Braghetto, Brejc, Brepoels, Březina, Brok, Brunetta, Busuttil, Buzek, Cabrnoch, Casa, Caspary, Castiglione, Cederschiöld, Cesa, Chmielewski, Coelho, Coveney, Daul, Dehaene, Demetriou, Descamps, Deß, De Veyrac, Dimitrakopoulos, Dionisi, Dombrovskis, Doorn, Doyle, Duchoň, Duka-Zólyomi, Ebner, Ehler, Elles, Eurlings, Fajmon, Ferber, Fjellner, Florenz, Freitas, Friedrich, Gahler, Gál, Gaľa, García-Margallo y Marfil, Gaubert, Gauzès, Gewalt, Gklavakis, Glattfelder, Goepel, Gomolka, Graça Moura, Grossetête, Guellec, Gyürk, Handzlik, Harbour, Hatzidakis, Hennicot-Schoepges, Hieronymi, Higgins, Hökmark, Hoppenstedt, Hudacký, Hybášková, Ibrisagic, Itälä, Jałowiecki, Járóka, Jarzembowski, Jeggle, Jordan Cizelj, Kaczmarek, Karas, Kasoulides, Kelam, Klamt, Klaß, Koch, Konrad, Korhola, Kratsa-Tsagaropoulou, Kudrycka, Kušķis, Lamassoure, Langendries, Lechner, Lehne, Lewandowski, Liese, McGuinness, Mann Thomas, Marques, Martens, Mathieu, Matsis, Mauro, Mavrommatis, Mayer, Méndez de Vigo, Mikolášik, Mitchell, Musotto, Nassauer, Niebler, van Nistelrooij, Novak, Olajos, Olbrycht, Oomen-Ruijten, Őry, Ouzký, Pack, Panayotopoulos-Cassiotou, Papastamkos, Peterle, Pieper, Pīks, Pinheiro, Pirker, Piskorski, Pleštinská, Poettering, Pomés Ruiz, Posselt, Protasiewicz, Queiró, Rack, Radwan, Reul, Roithová, Rübig, Saïfi, Samaras, Sartori, Saryusz-Wolski, Schierhuber, Schnellhardt, Schöpflin, Schröder, Schwab, Seeber, Seeberg, Siekierski, Silva Peneda, Škottová, Sommer, Spautz, Stauner, Strejček, Stubb, Sudre, Surján, Szájer, Tajani, Thyssen, Toubon, Trakatellis, Ulmer, Vakalis, Varvitsiotis, Vatanen, Vlasák, Weber Manfred, Weisgerber, Wieland, Wijkman, Wortmann-Kool, Záborská, Zahradil, Zaleski, Zappalà, Zatloukal, Zieleniec, Zvěřina, Zwiefka

PSE: Andersson, Assis, Attard-Montalto, Ayala Sender, Badia I Cutchet, Barón Crespo, Beňová, van den Berg, Berger, Berlinguer, Berman, Bersani, Bösch, Bozkurt, van den Burg, Capoulas Santos, Carlotti, Carnero González, Casaca, Cashman, Cercas, Christensen, Corbett, Correia, D'Alema, De Rossa, Díez González, Dobolyi, Estrela, Ettl, Evans Robert, Falbr, Fava, Fazakas, Fernandes, Ferreira Elisa, Ford, García Pérez, Gebhardt, Geringer de Oedenberg, Gierek, Glante, Goebbels, Golik, Gomes, Grabowska, Grech, Groote, Gurmai, Guy-Quint, Hänsch, Hasse Ferreira, Haug, Hedh, Hedkvist Petersen, Herczog, Honeyball, Howitt, Hughes, Jöns, Jørgensen, Kindermann, Kinnock, Kósáné Kovács, Koterec, Krehl, Kreissl-Dörfler, Kristensen, Kuc, Kuhne, Lavarra, Lehtinen, Leichtfried, Leinen, Liberadzki, McAvan, McCarthy, Madeira, Maňka, Mann Erika, Martin David, Martínez Martínez, Masip Hidalgo, Mastenbroek, Medina Ortega, Menéndez del Valle, Miguélez Ramos, Moraes, Moreno Sánchez, Morgan, Moscovici, Muscat, Myller, Napoletano, Obiols i Germà, Öger, Paasilinna, Pahor, Paleckis, Panzeri, Piecyk, Pinior, Prets, Rapkay, Rasmussen, Riera Madurell, Rocard, Rosati, Rothe, Rouček, Roure, Sacconi, Sakalas, Salinas García, Sánchez Presedo, dos Santos, Scheele, Schulz, Segelström, Siwiec, Stihler, Stockmann, Swoboda, Szejna, Tabajdi, Titley, Van Lancker, Vincenzi, Walter, Weiler, Westlund, Wiersma, Willmott, Yañez-Barnuevo García, Zingaretti

UEN: Bielan, Camre, Didžiokas, Foltyn-Kubicka, Janowski, Kamiński, Krasts, Kristovskis, Kuźmiuk, Libicki, Pavilionis, Podkański, Roszkowski, Szymański, Vaidere, Wojciechowski Janusz, Zīle

Verts/ALE: Smith

Against: 194

ALDE: Alvaro, Bonino, Chatzimarkakis, Chiesa, Hennis-Plasschaert, in 't Veld, Koch-Mehrin, Krahmer, Lambsdorff, Ortuondo Larrea, Resetarits, Schuth, Szent-Iványi

GUE/NGL: Adamou, Agnoletto, Bertinotti, Brie, Catania, de Brún, Figueiredo, Flasarová, Guerreiro, Guidoni, Henin, Kaufmann, Kohlíček, Manolakou, Markov, Maštálka, Meyer Pleite, Morgantini, Musacchio, Pafilis, Papadimoulis, Pflüger, Portas, Ransdorf, Remek, Rizzo, Strož, Toussas, Triantaphyllides, Uca, Verges, Wagenknecht, Wurtz, Zimmer

IND/DEM: Batten, Borghezio, Clark, Knapman, Louis, Nattrass, Speroni, Titford, de Villiers, Wise

NI: Gollnisch, Helmer, Lang, Le Pen Marine, Le Rachinel, Martin Hans-Peter, Martinez, Mote, Romagnoli, Schenardi

PPE-DE: Albertini, Ashworth, Atkins, Ayuso González, Beazley, Bradbourn, Bushill-Matthews, Callanan, del Castillo Vera, Chichester, Díaz de Mera García Consuegra, Dover, Evans Jonathan, Fraga Estévez, Galeote Quecedo, Garriga Polledo, Gräßle, de Grandes Pascual, Heaton-Harris, Herranz García, Herrero-Tejedor, Iturgaiz Angulo, Kamall, Kirkhope, Lauk, López-Istúriz White, Mato Adrover, Mayor Oreja, Millán Mon, Montoro Romero, Nicholson, Parish, Purvis, Rudi Ubeda, Salafranca Sánchez-Neyra, Stevenson, Sturdy, Tannock, Van Orden, Varela Suanzes-Carpegna, Vidal-Quadras Roca

PSE: Arif, Arnaoutakis, Batzeli, Beglitis, Berès, Bono, Bourzai, Busquin, Castex, Cottigny, De Keyser, Désir, De Vits, Douay, Ferreira Anne, Fruteau, Hamon, Hazan, Hutchinson, Ilves, Laignel, Le Foll, Lienemann, Matsouka, Mikko, Navarro, Patrie, Peillon, Poignant, Reynaud, Savary, Schapira, Sifunakis, Tarabella, Tarand, Trautmann, Tzampazi, Vaugrenard, Vergnaud, Weber Henri, Xenogiannakopoulou

UEN: Angelilli, Aylward, Crowley, La Russa, Muscardini, Musumeci, Ó Neachtain, Ryan

Verts/ALE: Aubert, Auken, Beer, Bennahmias, Breyer, Cohn-Bendit, Cramer, Evans Jillian, Flautre, Frassoni, de Groen-Kouwenhoven, Hammerstein Mintz, Harms, Hassi, Horáček, Hudghton, Isler Béguin, Jonckheer, Kallenbach, Kusstatscher, Lagendijk, Lambert, Lichtenberger, Lipietz, Lucas, Özdemir, Onesta, Romeva i Rueda, Rühle, Schlyter, Schmidt, Schroedter, Staes, Trüpel, Turmes, Voggenhuber, Ždanoka

Abstention: 5

NI: Dillen, Vanhecke

PPE-DE: Lulling

PSE: Corbey, El Khadraoui

Corrections to votes

Against: Pierre Moscovici, Íñigo Méndez de Vigo, Alyn Smith

51.   Gebhardt report A6-0409/2005

Amendment 293/rev4/4

For: 482

ALDE: Andria, Attwooll, Beaupuy, Bourlanges, Bowles, Busk, Cavada, Cocilovo, Cornillet, Costa, Davies, Deprez, De Sarnez, Di Pietro, Drčar Murko, Duff, Duquesne, Ek, Fourtou, Gentvilas, Geremek, Gibault, Griesbeck, Guardans Cambó, Hall, Harkin, Jäätteenmäki, Jensen, Juknevičienė, Karim, Kułakowski, Laperrouze, Lax, Lehideux, Letta, Ludford, Lynne, Malmström, Manders, Matsakis, Morillon, Mulder, Newton Dunn, Neyts-Uyttebroeck, Onyszkiewicz, Ortuondo Larrea, Oviir, Pistelli, Polfer, Prodi, Ries, Riis-Jørgensen, Staniszewska, Starkevičiūtė, Sterckx, Takkula, Toia, Väyrynen, Virrankoski, Wallis, Watson

GUE/NGL: Krarup, Liotard, Meijer, Morgantini, Seppänen, Sjöstedt

IND/DEM: Belder, Blokland, Bonde, Goudin, Lundgren, Wohlin

NI: Allister, Baco, Battilocchio, Belohorská, Bobošíková, Czarnecki Ryszard, Kozlík, Martin Hans-Peter, Masiel, Rivera, Rutowicz

PPE-DE: Andrikienė, Audy, Bachelot-Narquin, Barsi-Pataky, Bauer, Becsey, Belet, Berend, Böge, Bonsignore, Braghetto, Brejc, Brepoels, Březina, Brok, Brunetta, Busuttil, Buzek, Cabrnoch, Casa, Caspary, Castiglione, Cederschiöld, Cesa, Chmielewski, Coelho, Coveney, Daul, Dehaene, Demetriou, Descamps, Deß, De Veyrac, Dimitrakopoulos, Dionisi, Doorn, Doyle, Duchoň, Duka-Zólyomi, Ebner, Ehler, Elles, Eurlings, Fajmon, Ferber, Fjellner, Florenz, Fraga Estévez, Freitas, Friedrich, Gahler, Gál, Gaľa, García-Margallo y Marfil, Gaubert, Gauzès, Gewalt, Gklavakis, Glattfelder, Goepel, Gomolka, Graça Moura, Grosch, Grossetête, Guellec, Gyürk, Handzlik, Harbour, Hatzidakis, Hennicot-Schoepges, Hieronymi, Higgins, Hoppenstedt, Hudacký, Hybášková, Ibrisagic, Itälä, Jałowiecki, Járóka, Jarzembowski, Jeggle, Jordan Cizelj, Kaczmarek, Karas, Kasoulides, Kelam, Klamt, Klaß, Koch, Konrad, Korhola, Kratsa-Tsagaropoulou, Kudrycka, Lamassoure, Langen, Langendries, Lechner, Lehne, Lewandowski, Liese, Lulling, Maat, McGuinness, Mann Thomas, Marques, Martens, Mathieu, Matsis, Mauro, Mavrommatis, Mayer, Méndez de Vigo, Mikolášik, Mitchell, Musotto, Nassauer, Niebler, van Nistelrooij, Novak, Olajos, Olbrycht, Oomen-Ruijten, Őry, Ouzký, Pack, Panayotopoulos-Cassiotou, Papastamkos, Peterle, Pieper, Pinheiro, Pirker, Piskorski, Pleštinská, Poettering, Posselt, Protasiewicz, Queiró, Rack, Radwan, Reul, Roithová, Rübig, Saïfi, Samaras, Sartori, Saryusz-Wolski, Schierhuber, Schmitt, Schnellhardt, Schöpflin, Schröder, Schwab, Seeber, Seeberg, Siekierski, Silva Peneda, Škottová, Sommer, Spautz, Stauner, Strejček, Stubb, Sudre, Surján, Szájer, Tajani, Thyssen, Toubon, Trakatellis, Ulmer, Vakalis, Varvitsiotis, Vatanen, Vernola, Vlasák, Weber Manfred, Weisgerber, Wieland, Wijkman, Wortmann-Kool, Záborská, Zahradil, Zaleski, Zappalà, Zatloukal, Zieleniec, Zvěřina, Zwiefka

PSE: Andersson, Arif, Assis, Attard-Montalto, Ayala Sender, Badia I Cutchet, Barón Crespo, Beglitis, Beňová, Berès, van den Berg, Berger, Berlinguer, Berman, Bersani, Bösch, Bono, Bourzai, Bozkurt, Bullmann, van den Burg, Busquin, Capoulas Santos, Carlotti, Carnero González, Casaca, Cashman, Castex, Cercas, Christensen, Corbett, Corbey, Correia, Cottigny, D'Alema, De Rossa, Désir, De Vits, Díez González, Dobolyi, Douay, El Khadraoui, Estrela, Ettl, Evans Robert, Falbr, Fava, Fazakas, Fernandes, Ferreira Anne, Ferreira Elisa, Ford, Fruteau, García Pérez, Gebhardt, Geringer de Oedenberg, Gierek, Glante, Goebbels, Golik, Gomes, Grabowska, Grech, Gröner, Groote, Gurmai, Guy-Quint, Hänsch, Hamon, Hasse Ferreira, Haug, Hazan, Hedh, Hedkvist Petersen, Herczog, Honeyball, Howitt, Hughes, Ilves, Jöns, Jørgensen, Kindermann, Kinnock, Kósáné Kovács, Koterec, Krehl, Kreissl-Dörfler, Kristensen, Kuc, Kuhne, Laignel, Lavarra, Le Foll, Lehtinen, Leichtfried, Leinen, Liberadzki, Lienemann, McAvan, McCarthy, Madeira, Maňka, Mann Erika, Martin David, Martínez Martínez, Mastenbroek, Medina Ortega, Menéndez del Valle, Miguélez Ramos, Mikko, Moraes, Moreno Sánchez, Morgan, Moscovici, Muscat, Myller, Napoletano, Navarro, Obiols i Germà, Öger, Paasilinna, Pahor, Paleckis, Panzeri, Patrie, Peillon, Piecyk, Pinior, Poignant, Prets, Rapkay, Rasmussen, Reynaud, Riera Madurell, Rocard, Rosati, Rothe, Rouček, Roure, Sacconi, Sakalas, Salinas García, Sánchez Presedo, dos Santos, Savary, Schapira, Scheele, Schulz, Segelström, Siwiec, Stihler, Stockmann, Swoboda, Szejna, Tabajdi, Tarand, Titley, Trautmann, Van Lancker, Vaugrenard, Vergnaud, Vincenzi, Walter, Weber Henri, Weiler, Westlund, Wiersma, Willmott, Yañez-Barnuevo García, Zingaretti

UEN: Angelilli, Camre, La Russa, Musumeci

Verts/ALE: Aubert, Auken, Beer, Breyer, Cohn-Bendit, Cramer, Evans Jillian, Flautre, Frassoni, de Groen-Kouwenhoven, Hammerstein Mintz, Harms, Hassi, Horáček, Hudghton, Isler Béguin, Jonckheer, Kallenbach, Kusstatscher, Lagendijk, Lambert, Lichtenberger, Lipietz, Lucas, Özdemir, Onesta, Romeva i Rueda, Rühle, Schlyter, Schmidt, Schroedter, Smith, Staes, Trüpel, Turmes, Voggenhuber

Against: 155

ALDE: Alvaro, Andrejevs, Birutis, Bonino, Budreikaitė, Chatzimarkakis, Chiesa, Hennis-Plasschaert, in 't Veld, Koch-Mehrin, Krahmer, Lambsdorff, Resetarits, Schuth, Szent-Iványi

GUE/NGL: Adamou, Agnoletto, Bertinotti, Brie, Catania, de Brún, Figueiredo, Flasarová, Guerreiro, Guidoni, Henin, Kaufmann, Kohlíček, Manolakou, Markov, Maštálka, Meyer Pleite, Musacchio, Pafilis, Papadimoulis, Pflüger, Portas, Ransdorf, Remek, Rizzo, Strož, Toussas, Triantaphyllides, Uca, Verges, Wagenknecht, Wurtz, Zimmer

IND/DEM: Batten, Borghezio, Clark, Grabowski, Knapman, Krupa, Louis, Nattrass, Pęk, Piotrowski, Rogalski, Speroni, Tomczak, de Villiers, Wise, Zapałowski

NI: Chruszcz, Giertych, Gollnisch, Helmer, Lang, Le Pen Jean-Marie, Le Pen Marine, Le Rachinel, Martinez, Mote, Romagnoli, Schenardi, Wojciechowski Bernard Piotr

PPE-DE: Albertini, Ashworth, Atkins, Ayuso González, Beazley, Bradbourn, Bushill-Matthews, Callanan, del Castillo Vera, Chichester, Díaz de Mera García Consuegra, Dombrovskis, Dover, Evans Jonathan, Galeote Quecedo, Garriga Polledo, Gräßle, de Grandes Pascual, Gutiérrez-Cortines, Heaton-Harris, Herranz García, Herrero-Tejedor, Iturgaiz Angulo, Kamall, Kirkhope, Kušķis, Lauk, López-Istúriz White, Mato Adrover, Mayor Oreja, Millán Mon, Montoro Romero, Nicholson, Parish, Pīks, Pomés Ruiz, Purvis, Rudi Ubeda, Salafranca Sánchez-Neyra, Stevenson, Sturdy, Tannock, Van Orden, Varela Suanzes-Carpegna, Vidal-Quadras Roca

PSE: Arnaoutakis, Batzeli, De Keyser, Hutchinson, Lambrinidis, Matsouka, Sifunakis, Tarabella, Tzampazi, Xenogiannakopoulou

UEN: Aylward, Bielan, Crowley, Didžiokas, Foltyn-Kubicka, Janowski, Kamiński, Krasts, Kristovskis, Kuźmiuk, Libicki, Muscardini, Ó Neachtain, Pavilionis, Podkański, Roszkowski, Ryan, Szymański, Vaidere, Wojciechowski Janusz, Zīle

Verts/ALE: Bennahmias, Ždanoka

Corrections to votes

For: Pierre Moscovici, Gunnar Hökmark

Against: Íñigo Méndez de Vigo

52.   Gebhardt report A6-0409/2005

Amendment 293/rev4/5

For: 436

ALDE: Andrejevs, Andria, Attwooll, Beaupuy, Bourlanges, Bowles, Busk, Cavada, Cocilovo, Cornillet, Costa, Deprez, De Sarnez, Drčar Murko, Duff, Duquesne, Ek, Fourtou, Gentvilas, Geremek, Gibault, Griesbeck, Guardans Cambó, Hall, Harkin, Jäätteenmäki, Jensen, Juknevičienė, Karim, Kułakowski, Laperrouze, Lax, Lehideux, Letta, Ludford, Lynne, Malmström, Manders, Matsakis, Morillon, Mulder, Newton Dunn, Neyts-Uyttebroeck, Onyszkiewicz, Ortuondo Larrea, Oviir, Pistelli, Polfer, Prodi, Ries, Riis-Jørgensen, Staniszewska, Starkevičiūtė, Sterckx, Takkula, Toia, Väyrynen, Virrankoski, Wallis, Watson

GUE/NGL: Krarup, Liotard, Meijer, Seppänen, Sjöstedt

IND/DEM: Belder, Blokland, Bonde, Goudin, Grabowski, Krupa, Lundgren, Pęk, Piotrowski, Rogalski, Tomczak, Wohlin, Zapałowski

NI: Allister, Baco, Battilocchio, Belohorská, Bobošíková, Chruszcz, Czarnecki Marek Aleksander, Czarnecki Ryszard, Giertych, Kozlík, Masiel, Rivera, Rutowicz, Wojciechowski Bernard Piotr

PPE-DE: Andrikienė, Audy, Bachelot-Narquin, Barsi-Pataky, Bauer, Becsey, Berend, Böge, Braghetto, Brejc, Brepoels, Březina, Brok, Brunetta, Busuttil, Buzek, Cabrnoch, Casa, Caspary, Castiglione, Cederschiöld, Cesa, Chmielewski, Coelho, Coveney, Daul, Dehaene, Demetriou, Descamps, Deß, De Veyrac, Dimitrakopoulos, Dionisi, Dombrovskis, Doorn, Doyle, Duchoň, Duka-Zólyomi, Ebner, Ehler, Elles, Eurlings, Fajmon, Ferber, Fjellner, Florenz, Freitas, Friedrich, Gahler, Gál, Gaľa, García-Margallo y Marfil, Gaubert, Gewalt, Gklavakis, Glattfelder, Goepel, Gomolka, Graça Moura, Grosch, Grossetête, Guellec, Gyürk, Handzlik, Harbour, Hatzidakis, Hennicot-Schoepges, Hieronymi, Higgins, Hökmark, Hoppenstedt, Hudacký, Hybášková, Ibrisagic, Itälä, Jałowiecki, Járóka, Jarzembowski, Jeggle, Jordan Cizelj, Kaczmarek, Karas, Kasoulides, Kelam, Klamt, Klaß, Koch, Konrad, Korhola, Kratsa-Tsagaropoulou, Kudrycka, Kušķis, Lamassoure, Langen, Langendries, Lechner, Lehne, Lewandowski, Liese, Lulling, Maat, McGuinness, Mann Thomas, Marques, Martens, Mathieu, Matsis, Mauro, Mavrommatis, Mayer, Méndez de Vigo, Mikolášik, Mitchell, Musotto, Nassauer, Niebler, van Nistelrooij, Novak, Olajos, Olbrycht, Oomen-Ruijten, Őry, Ouzký, Pack, Panayotopoulos-Cassiotou, Papastamkos, Peterle, Pieper, Pīks, Pinheiro, Pirker, Piskorski, Pleštinská, Poettering, Posselt, Protasiewicz, Queiró, Rack, Radwan, Reul, Roithová, Rübig, Saïfi, Samaras, Sartori, Saryusz-Wolski, Schierhuber, Schmitt, Schnellhardt, Schöpflin, Schröder, Schwab, Seeber, Seeberg, Siekierski, Silva Peneda, Škottová, Sommer, Spautz, Stauner, Strejček, Stubb, Sudre, Surján, Szájer, Tajani, Thyssen, Toubon, Trakatellis, Ulmer, Vakalis, Varvitsiotis, Vatanen, Vernola, Vlasák, Weber Manfred, Weisgerber, Wieland, Wijkman, Wortmann-Kool, Záborská, Zahradil, Zaleski, Zappalà, Zatloukal, Zieleniec, Zvěřina, Zwiefka

PSE: Andersson, Assis, Attard-Montalto, Ayala Sender, Badia I Cutchet, Barón Crespo, Beňová, van den Berg, Berger, Berlinguer, Berman, Bersani, Bösch, Bozkurt, van den Burg, Capoulas Santos, Carlotti, Carnero González, Casaca, Cashman, Cercas, Christensen, Corbett, Corbey, Correia, D'Alema, De Rossa, Díez González, Dobolyi, Estrela, Ettl, Evans Robert, Fava, Fazakas, Fernandes, Ferreira Elisa, Ford, García Pérez, Gebhardt, Geringer de Oedenberg, Gierek, Glante, Goebbels, Golik, Gomes, Grabowska, Grech, Gröner, Groote, Gurmai, Guy-Quint, Hänsch, Hasse Ferreira, Haug, Hedh, Hedkvist Petersen, Herczog, Honeyball, Howitt, Hughes, Ilves, Jöns, Jørgensen, Kindermann, Kinnock, Kósáné Kovács, Koterec, Krehl, Kreissl-Dörfler, Kristensen, Kuc, Kuhne, Lavarra, Lehtinen, Leichtfried, Leinen, Liberadzki, McAvan, McCarthy, Madeira, Maňka, Mann Erika, Martin David, Martínez Martínez, Masip Hidalgo, Mastenbroek, Medina Ortega, Menéndez del Valle, Miguélez Ramos, Mikko, Moreno Sánchez, Morgan, Muscat, Myller, Napoletano, Obiols i Germà, Öger, Paasilinna, Pahor, Paleckis, Panzeri, Piecyk, Pinior, Prets, Rapkay, Rasmussen, Riera Madurell, Rosati, Rothe, Rouček, Roure, Sacconi, Sakalas, Salinas García, Sánchez Presedo, dos Santos, Scheele, Schulz, Segelström, Siwiec, Stockmann, Swoboda, Szejna, Tabajdi, Tarand, Titley, Van Lancker, Vincenzi, Walter, Weiler, Westlund, Wiersma, Willmott, Yañez-Barnuevo García, Zingaretti

UEN: Aylward, Bielan, Camre, Crowley, Didžiokas, Foltyn-Kubicka, Janowski, Kamiński, Krasts, Kristovskis, Kuźmiuk, Libicki, Ó Neachtain, Pavilionis, Podkański, Roszkowski, Ryan, Szymański, Vaidere, Wojciechowski Janusz, Zīle

Against: 193

ALDE: Alvaro, Birutis, Bonino, Budreikaitė, Chatzimarkakis, Chiesa, Hennis-Plasschaert, in 't Veld, Koch-Mehrin, Krahmer, Lambsdorff, Resetarits, Schuth, Szent-Iványi

GUE/NGL: Adamou, Agnoletto, Bertinotti, Brie, Catania, de Brún, Figueiredo, Flasarová, Guerreiro, Guidoni, Henin, Kaufmann, Kohlíček, Manolakou, Markov, Maštálka, Meyer Pleite, Morgantini, Musacchio, Pafilis, Papadimoulis, Pflüger, Portas, Ransdorf, Remek, Rizzo, Strož, Toussas, Triantaphyllides, Uca, Verges, Wagenknecht, Wurtz, Zimmer

IND/DEM: Batten, Borghezio, Clark, Knapman, Louis, Nattrass, Speroni, Titford, de Villiers, Wise

NI: Gollnisch, Helmer, Lang, Le Pen Marine, Le Rachinel, Martin Hans-Peter, Martinez, Mote, Romagnoli, Schenardi

PPE-DE: Albertini, Ashworth, Atkins, Ayuso González, Beazley, Bradbourn, Bushill-Matthews, Callanan, del Castillo Vera, Chichester, Díaz de Mera García Consuegra, Dover, Evans Jonathan, Fraga Estévez, Galeote Quecedo, Gräßle, de Grandes Pascual, Gutiérrez-Cortines, Heaton-Harris, Herranz García, Herrero-Tejedor, Iturgaiz Angulo, Kamall, Kirkhope, Lauk, López-Istúriz White, Mato Adrover, Mayor Oreja, Millán Mon, Montoro Romero, Nicholson, Parish, Pomés Ruiz, Purvis, Rudi Ubeda, Salafranca Sánchez-Neyra, Stevenson, Sturdy, Tannock, Van Orden, Varela Suanzes-Carpegna, Vidal-Quadras Roca

PSE: Arif, Arnaoutakis, Batzeli, Beglitis, Berès, Bono, Bourzai, Busquin, Castex, Cottigny, De Keyser, Désir, De Vits, Douay, Ferreira Anne, Fruteau, Hamon, Hazan, Hutchinson, Laignel, Lambrinidis, Le Foll, Lienemann, Matsouka, Moraes, Moscovici, Navarro, Patrie, Peillon, Poignant, Reynaud, Rocard, Savary, Schapira, Sifunakis, Tarabella, Trautmann, Tzampazi, Vaugrenard, Vergnaud, Weber Henri, Xenogiannakopoulou

UEN: Angelilli, La Russa, Musumeci

Verts/ALE: Aubert, Auken, Beer, Bennahmias, Breyer, Cohn-Bendit, Cramer, Evans Jillian, Flautre, Frassoni, de Groen-Kouwenhoven, Hammerstein Mintz, Harms, Hassi, Horáček, Hudghton, Isler Béguin, Jonckheer, Kallenbach, Kusstatscher, Lagendijk, Lambert, Lichtenberger, Lipietz, Lucas, Özdemir, Onesta, Romeva i Rueda, Rühle, Schlyter, Schmidt, Schroedter, Smith, Staes, Trüpel, Turmes, Voggenhuber, Ždanoka

Abstention: 3

NI: Vanhecke

PPE-DE: Belet

PSE: El Khadraoui

Corrections to votes

Against: Pierre Moscovici, Íñigo Méndez de Vigo

53.   Gebhardt report A6-0409/2005

Amendment 293/rev4/6

For: 450

ALDE: Andrejevs, Andria, Attwooll, Beaupuy, Bourlanges, Bowles, Busk, Cavada, Cocilovo, Cornillet, Costa, Davies, Deprez, De Sarnez, Duff, Duquesne, Ek, Fourtou, Gentvilas, Geremek, Gibault, Griesbeck, Guardans Cambó, Hall, Harkin, Jäätteenmäki, Jensen, Juknevičienė, Karim, Kułakowski, Lax, Letta, Ludford, Lynne, Malmström, Manders, Matsakis, Morillon, Mulder, Newton Dunn, Neyts-Uyttebroeck, Onyszkiewicz, Ortuondo Larrea, Oviir, Pistelli, Polfer, Prodi, Ries, Riis-Jørgensen, Staniszewska, Starkevičiūtė, Sterckx, Takkula, Toia, Väyrynen, Virrankoski, Wallis, Watson

GUE/NGL: Krarup, Liotard, Meijer, Seppänen, Sjöstedt

IND/DEM: Belder, Blokland, Bonde, Goudin, Grabowski, Krupa, Lundgren, Pęk, Piotrowski, Rogalski, Tomczak, Wohlin, Zapałowski

NI: Allister, Baco, Battilocchio, Belohorská, Bobošíková, Chruszcz, Czarnecki Marek Aleksander, Czarnecki Ryszard, Dillen, Giertych, Kozlík, Masiel, Rivera, Rutowicz, Wojciechowski Bernard Piotr

PPE-DE: Albertini, Andrikienė, Audy, Bachelot-Narquin, Barsi-Pataky, Bauer, Becsey, Belet, Berend, Böge, Bonsignore, Braghetto, Brejc, Brepoels, Březina, Brok, Brunetta, Busuttil, Buzek, Cabrnoch, Casa, Caspary, Castiglione, Cederschiöld, Cesa, Chmielewski, Coelho, Coveney, Daul, Dehaene, Demetriou, Descamps, De Veyrac, Dimitrakopoulos, Dionisi, Dombrovskis, Doorn, Doyle, Duchoň, Duka-Zólyomi, Ebner, Ehler, Elles, Eurlings, Fajmon, Ferber, Fjellner, Florenz, Freitas, Friedrich, Gahler, Gál, Gaľa, García-Margallo y Marfil, Gaubert, Gauzès, Gewalt, Gklavakis, Glattfelder, Goepel, Gomolka, Graça Moura, Grosch, Grossetête, Guellec, Gyürk, Handzlik, Harbour, Hatzidakis, Hennicot-Schoepges, Hieronymi, Higgins, Hökmark, Hoppenstedt, Hudacký, Hybášková, Ibrisagic, Itälä, Jałowiecki, Járóka, Jarzembowski, Jeggle, Jordan Cizelj, Kaczmarek, Karas, Kasoulides, Kelam, Klamt, Klaß, Koch, Konrad, Korhola, Kratsa-Tsagaropoulou, Kudrycka, Kušķis, Lamassoure, Langen, Langendries, Lechner, Lehne, Lewandowski, Liese, Lulling, Maat, McGuinness, Mann Thomas, Marques, Martens, Mathieu, Matsis, Mauro, Mavrommatis, Mayer, Méndez de Vigo, Mikolášik, Mitchell, Musotto, Nassauer, Niebler, van Nistelrooij, Novak, Olajos, Olbrycht, Oomen-Ruijten, Őry, Ouzký, Pack, Panayotopoulos-Cassiotou, Papastamkos, Peterle, Pieper, Pīks, Pinheiro, Pirker, Piskorski, Pleštinská, Poettering, Posselt, Protasiewicz, Queiró, Rack, Radwan, Reul, Roithová, Rübig, Saïfi, Samaras, Sartori, Saryusz-Wolski, Schierhuber, Schmitt, Schnellhardt, Schöpflin, Schröder, Schwab, Seeber, Seeberg, Siekierski, Silva Peneda, Škottová, Sommer, Spautz, Stauner, Strejček, Stubb, Sudre, Surján, Szájer, Thyssen, Toubon, Trakatellis, Ulmer, Vakalis, Varvitsiotis, Vatanen, Vernola, Vlasák, Weber Manfred, Weisgerber, Wieland, Wijkman, Wortmann-Kool, Záborská, Zahradil, Zaleski, Zappalà, Zatloukal, Zieleniec, Zvěřina, Zwiefka

PSE: Andersson, Arnaoutakis, Assis, Attard-Montalto, Ayala Sender, Badia I Cutchet, Barón Crespo, Batzeli, Beglitis, Beňová, van den Berg, Berger, Berlinguer, Berman, Bersani, Bösch, Bozkurt, van den Burg, Capoulas Santos, Carnero González, Casaca, Cashman, Cercas, Christensen, Corbett, Corbey, Correia, D'Alema, De Rossa, Díez González, Dobolyi, Estrela, Ettl, Evans Robert, Falbr, Fava, Fazakas, Fernandes, Ferreira Elisa, Ford, García Pérez, Gebhardt, Geringer de Oedenberg, Gierek, Glante, Goebbels, Golik, Gomes, Grabowska, Grech, Gröner, Groote, Gurmai, Hänsch, Hasse Ferreira, Haug, Hedh, Hedkvist Petersen, Herczog, Honeyball, Howitt, Hughes, Ilves, Jöns, Jørgensen, Kindermann, Kinnock, Kósáné Kovács, Koterec, Krehl, Kreissl-Dörfler, Kristensen, Kuc, Kuhne, Lambrinidis, Lavarra, Lehtinen, Leichtfried, Leinen, Liberadzki, McAvan, McCarthy, Madeira, Maňka, Mann Erika, Martin David, Martínez Martínez, Masip Hidalgo, Mastenbroek, Matsouka, Medina Ortega, Menéndez del Valle, Miguélez Ramos, Mikko, Moraes, Moreno Sánchez, Morgan, Muscat, Myller, Napoletano, Obiols i Germà, Paasilinna, Pahor, Paleckis, Panzeri, Piecyk, Pinior, Prets, Rapkay, Rasmussen, Riera Madurell, Rosati, Rothe, Rouček, Sacconi, Sakalas, Salinas García, Sánchez Presedo, dos Santos, Scheele, Schulz, Segelström, Sifunakis, Siwiec, Stihler, Stockmann, Swoboda, Szejna, Tabajdi, Tarand, Titley, Tzampazi, Van Lancker, Vincenzi, Walter, Weiler, Westlund, Wiersma, Willmott, Xenogiannakopoulou, Yañez-Barnuevo García, Zingaretti

UEN: Angelilli, Aylward, Bielan, Camre, Crowley, Didžiokas, Foltyn-Kubicka, Janowski, Kamiński, Krasts, Kristovskis, Kuźmiuk, La Russa, Libicki, Muscardini, Musumeci, Ó Neachtain, Pavilionis, Podkański, Roszkowski, Ryan, Szymański, Vaidere, Wojciechowski Janusz, Zīle

Verts/ALE: Özdemir, Staes

Against: 183

ALDE: Alvaro, Birutis, Bonino, Budreikaitė, Chatzimarkakis, Chiesa, Hennis-Plasschaert, in 't Veld, Koch-Mehrin, Krahmer, Lambsdorff, Resetarits, Schuth, Szent-Iványi

GUE/NGL: Adamou, Agnoletto, Bertinotti, Brie, Catania, de Brún, Figueiredo, Flasarová, Guerreiro, Guidoni, Henin, Kaufmann, Kohlíček, Manolakou, Markov, Maštálka, Meyer Pleite, Morgantini, Musacchio, Pafilis, Papadimoulis, Pflüger, Portas, Ransdorf, Remek, Rizzo, Strož, Toussas, Triantaphyllides, Uca, Verges, Wagenknecht, Wurtz, Zimmer

IND/DEM: Batten, Borghezio, Clark, Knapman, Louis, Nattrass, Speroni, Titford, de Villiers, Wise

NI: Gollnisch, Helmer, Lang, Le Pen Jean-Marie, Le Pen Marine, Le Rachinel, Martin Hans-Peter, Martinez, Mote, Romagnoli, Schenardi, Vanhecke

PPE-DE: Ashworth, Atkins, Ayuso González, Beazley, Bradbourn, Bushill-Matthews, Callanan, del Castillo Vera, Chichester, Deß, Díaz de Mera García Consuegra, Dover, Evans Jonathan, Fraga Estévez, Galeote Quecedo, Gräßle, de Grandes Pascual, Gutiérrez-Cortines, Heaton-Harris, Herranz García, Herrero-Tejedor, Iturgaiz Angulo, Kamall, Lauk, López-Istúriz White, Mato Adrover, Mayor Oreja, Millán Mon, Montoro Romero, Nicholson, Parish, Pomés Ruiz, Purvis, Rudi Ubeda, Salafranca Sánchez-Neyra, Stevenson, Sturdy, Tannock, Van Orden, Varela Suanzes-Carpegna, Vidal-Quadras Roca

PSE: Arif, Berès, Bono, Bourzai, Bullmann, Busquin, Carlotti, Castex, Cottigny, De Keyser, Désir, De Vits, Douay, Ferreira Anne, Fruteau, Guy-Quint, Hamon, Hazan, Hutchinson, Laignel, Le Foll, Lienemann, Moscovici, Navarro, Patrie, Peillon, Poignant, Reynaud, Rocard, Roure, Savary, Schapira, Tarabella, Trautmann, Vaugrenard, Vergnaud, Weber Henri

Verts/ALE: Aubert, Auken, Bennahmias, Breyer, Cohn-Bendit, Cramer, Evans Jillian, Flautre, Frassoni, de Groen-Kouwenhoven, Hammerstein Mintz, Harms, Hassi, Horáček, Hudghton, Isler Béguin, Jonckheer, Kallenbach, Kusstatscher, Lagendijk, Lambert, Lichtenberger, Lipietz, Lucas, Onesta, Romeva i Rueda, Rühle, Schlyter, Schmidt, Schroedter, Smith, Trüpel, Turmes, Voggenhuber, Ždanoka

Abstention: 2

IND/DEM: Železný

PSE: El Khadraoui

Corrections to votes

Against: Pierre Moscovici, Íñigo Méndez de Vigo

54.   Gebhardt report A6-0409/2005

Amendment 293/rev4/7

For: 503

ALDE: Andrejevs, Andria, Attwooll, Beaupuy, Bourlanges, Bowles, Busk, Cavada, Cocilovo, Cornillet, Costa, Davies, Deprez, De Sarnez, Di Pietro, Drčar Murko, Duff, Duquesne, Ek, Fourtou, Gentvilas, Geremek, Gibault, Griesbeck, Guardans Cambó, Hall, Harkin, Jäätteenmäki, Jensen, Juknevičienė, Karim, Kułakowski, Laperrouze, Lax, Lehideux, Letta, Ludford, Lynne, Malmström, Manders, Matsakis, Morillon, Mulder, Newton Dunn, Neyts-Uyttebroeck, Onyszkiewicz, Ortuondo Larrea, Oviir, Pistelli, Polfer, Prodi, Ries, Staniszewska, Starkevičiūtė, Sterckx, Takkula, Toia, Väyrynen, Virrankoski, Wallis, Watson

GUE/NGL: Krarup, Liotard, Meijer, Morgantini, Seppänen, Sjöstedt

IND/DEM: Belder, Blokland, Bonde, Goudin, Grabowski, Krupa, Louis, Lundgren, Pęk, Piotrowski, Rogalski, Tomczak, de Villiers, Wohlin, Zapałowski

NI: Allister, Baco, Battilocchio, Belohorská, Chruszcz, Czarnecki Marek Aleksander, Czarnecki Ryszard, Dillen, Giertych, Kozlík, Martin Hans-Peter, Masiel, Rivera, Rutowicz, Vanhecke, Wojciechowski Bernard Piotr

PPE-DE: Albertini, Andrikienė, Audy, Bachelot-Narquin, Barsi-Pataky, Bauer, Becsey, Belet, Berend, Böge, Bonsignore, Braghetto, Brejc, Brepoels, Březina, Brok, Brunetta, Busuttil, Buzek, Casa, Caspary, Castiglione, Cederschiöld, Cesa, Chmielewski, Coelho, Coveney, Daul, Dehaene, Demetriou, Descamps, De Veyrac, Dimitrakopoulos, Dionisi, Dombrovskis, Doorn, Doyle, Duka-Zólyomi, Ebner, Ehler, Elles, Eurlings, Ferber, Fjellner, Florenz, Freitas, Friedrich, Gahler, Gál, Gaľa, García-Margallo y Marfil, Gaubert, Gauzès, Gewalt, Gklavakis, Glattfelder, Goepel, Gomolka, Graça Moura, Grosch, Grossetête, Guellec, Gyürk, Handzlik, Harbour, Hatzidakis, Hennicot-Schoepges, Hieronymi, Higgins, Hökmark, Hoppenstedt, Hudacký, Hybášková, Ibrisagic, Itälä, Jałowiecki, Járóka, Jarzembowski, Jeggle, Jordan Cizelj, Kaczmarek, Karas, Kasoulides, Kelam, Klamt, Klaß, Koch, Konrad, Korhola, Kratsa-Tsagaropoulou, Kudrycka, Kušķis, Lamassoure, Langen, Langendries, Lechner, Lehne, Lewandowski, Liese, Lulling, Maat, Mann Thomas, Marques, Martens, Mathieu, Matsis, Mavrommatis, Mayer, Méndez de Vigo, Mikolášik, Mitchell, Musotto, Nassauer, Niebler, van Nistelrooij, Novak, Olajos, Olbrycht, Oomen-Ruijten, Őry, Pack, Panayotopoulos-Cassiotou, Papastamkos, Peterle, Pieper, Pīks, Pinheiro, Pirker, Piskorski, Pleštinská, Poettering, Posselt, Protasiewicz, Queiró, Rack, Radwan, Reul, Roithová, Rübig, Saïfi, Samaras, Sartori, Saryusz-Wolski, Schierhuber, Schmitt, Schnellhardt, Schöpflin, Schröder, Schwab, Seeber, Seeberg, Siekierski, Silva Peneda, Sommer, Spautz, Stauner, Stubb, Sudre, Szájer, Tajani, Thyssen, Toubon, Trakatellis, Ulmer, Vakalis, Varvitsiotis, Vatanen, Weber Manfred, Weisgerber, Wieland, Wijkman, Wortmann-Kool, Záborská, Zaleski, Zappalà, Zatloukal, Zieleniec, Zwiefka

PSE: Andersson, Arif, Arnaoutakis, Assis, Attard-Montalto, Ayala Sender, Badia I Cutchet, Barón Crespo, Batzeli, Beglitis, Beňová, Berès, van den Berg, Berger, Berlinguer, Berman, Bersani, Bösch, Bono, Bourzai, Bozkurt, Bullmann, van den Burg, Capoulas Santos, Carlotti, Carnero González, Casaca, Cashman, Cercas, Christensen, Corbett, Corbey, Correia, Cottigny, D'Alema, De Rossa, Désir, Díez González, Dobolyi, Douay, Estrela, Ettl, Evans Robert, Falbr, Fava, Fazakas, Fernandes, Ferreira Anne, Ferreira Elisa, Ford, Fruteau, García Pérez, Gebhardt, Geringer de Oedenberg, Gierek, Glante, Goebbels, Golik, Gomes, Grabowska, Grech, Gröner, Groote, Gurmai, Guy-Quint, Hänsch, Hasse Ferreira, Haug, Hazan, Hedh, Hedkvist Petersen, Herczog, Honeyball, Howitt, Hughes, Ilves, Jöns, Jørgensen, Kindermann, Kinnock, Kósáné Kovács, Koterec, Krehl, Kreissl-Dörfler, Kristensen, Kuc, Kuhne, Lambrinidis, Lavarra, Le Foll, Lehtinen, Leichtfried, Leinen, Liberadzki, McAvan, McCarthy, Madeira, Maňka, Mann Erika, Martin David, Martínez Martínez, Masip Hidalgo, Mastenbroek, Matsouka, Medina Ortega, Menéndez del Valle, Miguélez Ramos, Mikko, Moraes, Moreno Sánchez, Morgan, Moscovici, Muscat, Myller, Napoletano, Obiols i Germà, Öger, Paasilinna, Pahor, Paleckis, Panzeri, Patrie, Peillon, Piecyk, Pinior, Poignant, Prets, Rapkay, Rasmussen, Reynaud, Riera Madurell, Rocard, Rosati, Rothe, Rouček, Roure, Sacconi, Sakalas, Salinas García, Sánchez Presedo, dos Santos, Savary, Schapira, Scheele, Schulz, Segelström, Sifunakis, Siwiec, Stihler, Stockmann, Swoboda, Szejna, Tabajdi, Tarand, Titley, Tzampazi, Van Lancker, Vaugrenard, Vergnaud, Vincenzi, Walter, Weber Henri, Weiler, Westlund, Wiersma, Willmott, Xenogiannakopoulou, Yañez-Barnuevo García, Zingaretti

UEN: Angelilli, Aylward, Bielan, Camre, Crowley, Didžiokas, Foltyn-Kubicka, Janowski, Kamiński, Krasts, Kristovskis, Kuźmiuk, La Russa, Libicki, Muscardini, Musumeci, Ó Neachtain, Podkański, Roszkowski, Ryan, Szymański, Vaidere, Wojciechowski Janusz, Zīle

Verts/ALE: Aubert, Auken, Beer, Breyer, Cohn-Bendit, Cramer, Evans Jillian, Frassoni, de Groen-Kouwenhoven, Hammerstein Mintz, Hassi, Horáček, Hudghton, Isler Béguin, Jonckheer, Kallenbach, Kusstatscher, Lagendijk, Lambert, Lichtenberger, Lipietz, Lucas, Özdemir, Onesta, Romeva i Rueda, Rühle, Schlyter, Schmidt, Schroedter, Smith, Staes, Trüpel, Turmes, Voggenhuber

Against: 132

ALDE: Alvaro, Birutis, Bonino, Budreikaitė, Hennis-Plasschaert, in 't Veld, Koch-Mehrin, Krahmer, Lambsdorff, Resetarits, Schuth, Szent-Iványi

GUE/NGL: Adamou, Agnoletto, Bertinotti, Brie, Catania, de Brún, Figueiredo, Flasarová, Guerreiro, Guidoni, Henin, Kaufmann, Kohlíček, Manolakou, Markov, Maštálka, Meyer Pleite, Musacchio, Pafilis, Papadimoulis, Pflüger, Portas, Ransdorf, Remek, Rizzo, Strož, Toussas, Triantaphyllides, Uca, Verges, Wagenknecht, Wurtz, Zimmer

IND/DEM: Batten, Borghezio, Clark, Knapman, Nattrass, Speroni, Titford, Wise

NI: Bobošíková, Gollnisch, Helmer, Lang, Le Pen Jean-Marie, Le Pen Marine, Le Rachinel, Martinez, Mote, Romagnoli, Schenardi

PPE-DE: Ashworth, Atkins, Ayuso González, Beazley, Bradbourn, Bushill-Matthews, Cabrnoch, Callanan, del Castillo Vera, Chichester, Deß, Díaz de Mera García Consuegra, Dover, Duchoň, Evans Jonathan, Fajmon, Fraga Estévez, Galeote Quecedo, Gräßle, de Grandes Pascual, Gutiérrez-Cortines, Heaton-Harris, Herranz García, Herrero-Tejedor, Iturgaiz Angulo, Kamall, Kirkhope, Lauk, López-Istúriz White, McGuinness, Mato Adrover, Mauro, Mayor Oreja, Millán Mon, Montoro Romero, Nicholson, Ouzký, Parish, Pomés Ruiz, Purvis, Rudi Ubeda, Salafranca Sánchez-Neyra, Škottová, Stevenson, Strejček, Sturdy, Tannock, Van Orden, Varela Suanzes-Carpegna, Vernola, Vidal-Quadras Roca, Vlasák, Zahradil, Zvěřina

PSE: Busquin, Castex, De Keyser, De Vits, Hamon, Hutchinson, Laignel, Lienemann, Navarro, Tarabella, Trautmann

Verts/ALE: Bennahmias, Harms, Ždanoka

Abstention: 3

ALDE: Chiesa

IND/DEM: Železný

PSE: El Khadraoui

Corrections to votes

For: Pierre Moscovici

Against: Íñigo Méndez de Vigo

55.   Gebhardt report A6-0409/2005

Amendment 293/rev4/8

For: 463

ALDE: Andria, Attwooll, Beaupuy, Bourlanges, Cavada, Chiesa, Cocilovo, Cornillet, Costa, Davies, Deprez, De Sarnez, Di Pietro, Gibault, Griesbeck, Harkin, Jäätteenmäki, Laperrouze, Lehideux, Letta, Morillon, Ortuondo Larrea, Pistelli, Polfer, Prodi, Starkevičiūtė, Takkula, Toia, Väyrynen, Virrankoski

GUE/NGL: Adamou, Agnoletto, Bertinotti, Brie, Catania, de Brún, Figueiredo, Flasarová, Guerreiro, Guidoni, Henin, Kaufmann, Kohlíček, Liotard, Manolakou, Markov, Meijer, Meyer Pleite, Morgantini, Musacchio, Pafilis, Pflüger, Ransdorf, Remek, Rizzo, Seppänen, Sjöstedt, Strož, Toussas, Triantaphyllides, Uca, Verges, Wagenknecht, Wurtz, Zimmer

IND/DEM: Belder, Blokland, Bonde, Borghezio, Goudin, Louis, Lundgren, Speroni, de Villiers, Wohlin

NI: Allister, Baco, Battilocchio, Belohorská, Czarnecki Marek Aleksander, Czarnecki Ryszard, Gollnisch, Kozlík, Lang, Le Pen Jean-Marie, Le Pen Marine, Le Rachinel, Martinez, Masiel, Rivera, Romagnoli, Rutowicz, Schenardi

PPE-DE: Albertini, Andrikienė, Audy, Bachelot-Narquin, Berend, Böge, Bonsignore, Braghetto, Brejc, Brepoels, Brok, Brunetta, Busuttil, Buzek, Casa, Caspary, Castiglione, Cederschiöld, Cesa, Chmielewski, Coelho, Coveney, Daul, Dehaene, Demetriou, Descamps, De Veyrac, Dimitrakopoulos, Dionisi, Doorn, Doyle, Ebner, Ehler, Elles, Eurlings, Ferber, Fjellner, Florenz, Freitas, Friedrich, Gahler, Gaľa, García-Margallo y Marfil, Gaubert, Gauzès, Gewalt, Gklavakis, Goepel, Gomolka, Graça Moura, Grosch, Grossetête, Guellec, Handzlik, Harbour, Hatzidakis, Hennicot-Schoepges, Hieronymi, Higgins, Hökmark, Hoppenstedt, Hudacký, Ibrisagic, Itälä, Jałowiecki, Jarzembowski, Jeggle, Jordan Cizelj, Karas, Kasoulides, Kelam, Klamt, Klaß, Koch, Konrad, Korhola, Kratsa-Tsagaropoulou, Kudrycka, Lamassoure, Langen, Langendries, Lechner, Lehne, Lewandowski, Liese, Maat, McGuinness, Mann Thomas, Marques, Martens, Mathieu, Matsis, Mauro, Mavrommatis, Mayer, Méndez de Vigo, Mikolášik, Mitchell, Musotto, Nassauer, Niebler, van Nistelrooij, Novak, Olbrycht, Oomen-Ruijten, Pack, Panayotopoulos-Cassiotou, Papastamkos, Peterle, Pieper, Pinheiro, Pirker, Piskorski, Poettering, Posselt, Queiró, Rack, Radwan, Reul, Rübig, Saïfi, Samaras, Sartori, Saryusz-Wolski, Schierhuber, Schnellhardt, Schröder, Schwab, Seeber, Seeberg, Siekierski, Silva Peneda, Sommer, Spautz, Stauner, Stubb, Sudre, Thyssen, Toubon, Trakatellis, Ulmer, Vakalis, Varvitsiotis, Vatanen, Vernola, Weber Manfred, Weisgerber, Wieland, Wijkman, Wortmann-Kool, Zaleski, Zappalà, Zwiefka

PSE: Andersson, Arif, Arnaoutakis, Attard-Montalto, Ayala Sender, Badia I Cutchet, Barón Crespo, Batzeli, Beglitis, Beňová, Berès, van den Berg, Berger, Berman, Bersani, Bösch, Bono, Bourzai, Bozkurt, Bullmann, van den Burg, Busquin, Capoulas Santos, Carlotti, Carnero González, Casaca, Cashman, Castex, Cercas, Christensen, Corbett, Corbey, Correia, Cottigny, D'Alema, De Rossa, Désir, De Vits, Díez González, Dobolyi, Douay, Dührkop Dührkop, El Khadraoui, Estrela, Ettl, Evans Robert, Fava, Fernandes, Ferreira Anne, Ferreira Elisa, Ford, Fruteau, García Pérez, Gebhardt, Geringer de Oedenberg, Gierek, Glante, Goebbels, Golik, Gomes, Grabowska, Grech, Gröner, Groote, Gurmai, Guy-Quint, Hänsch, Hamon, Hasse Ferreira, Haug, Hazan, Hedh, Hedkvist Petersen, Herczog, Honeyball, Howitt, Hughes, Hutchinson, Jöns, Jørgensen, Kindermann, Kinnock, Kósáné Kovács, Koterec, Krehl, Kreissl-Dörfler, Kristensen, Kuc, Kuhne, Laignel, Lambrinidis, Lavarra, Le Foll, Lehtinen, Leichtfried, Leinen, Liberadzki, Lienemann, McAvan, McCarthy, Madeira, Maňka, Mann Erika, Martin David, Martínez Martínez, Masip Hidalgo, Mastenbroek, Matsouka, Medina Ortega, Menéndez del Valle, Miguélez Ramos, Moreno Sánchez, Morgan, Moscovici, Muscat, Myller, Napoletano, Navarro, Obiols i Germà, Öger, Paasilinna, Pahor, Paleckis, Panzeri, Patrie, Peillon, Piecyk, Pinior, Poignant, Prets, Rapkay, Rasmussen, Reynaud, Riera Madurell, Rocard, Rosati, Rothe, Rouček, Roure, Sacconi, Sakalas, Salinas García, Sánchez Presedo, dos Santos, Savary, Schapira, Scheele, Schulz, Segelström, Sifunakis, Siwiec, Stihler, Stockmann, Swoboda, Szejna, Tabajdi, Tarabella, Titley, Trautmann, Tzampazi, Van Lancker, Vaugrenard, Vergnaud, Vincenzi, Walter, Weber Henri, Weiler, Westlund, Wiersma, Willmott, Xenogiannakopoulou, Yañez-Barnuevo García, Zingaretti

UEN: Angelilli, Aylward, Camre, Crowley, La Russa, Musumeci, Ó Neachtain, Ryan

Verts/ALE: Aubert, Auken, Beer, Breyer, Cohn-Bendit, Cramer, Evans Jillian, Flautre, Frassoni, de Groen-Kouwenhoven, Hammerstein Mintz, Harms, Hassi, Horáček, Hudghton, Isler Béguin, Jonckheer, Kallenbach, Kusstatscher, Lagendijk, Lambert, Lichtenberger, Lipietz, Lucas, Özdemir, Onesta, Romeva i Rueda, Rühle, Schlyter, Schmidt, Schroedter, Smith, Staes, Trüpel, Turmes, Voggenhuber

Against: 159

ALDE: Alvaro, Andrejevs, Birutis, Bonino, Bowles, Budreikaitė, Busk, Chatzimarkakis, Drčar Murko, Duff, Duquesne, Ek, Gentvilas, Geremek, Guardans Cambó, Hall, Hennis-Plasschaert, in 't Veld, Jensen, Juknevičienė, Karim, Koch-Mehrin, Krahmer, Kułakowski, Lambsdorff, Lax, Ludford, Lynne, Malmström, Manders, Matsakis, Mulder, Newton Dunn, Neyts-Uyttebroeck, Onyszkiewicz, Oviir, Resetarits, Schuth, Staniszewska, Sterckx, Szent-Iványi, Wallis, Watson

GUE/NGL: Portas

IND/DEM: Batten, Clark, Grabowski, Knapman, Krupa, Nattrass, Pęk, Piotrowski, Rogalski, Titford, Tomczak, Wise, Zapałowski, Železný

NI: Bobošíková, Chruszcz, Giertych, Helmer, Mote, Wojciechowski Bernard Piotr

PPE-DE: Ashworth, Atkins, Ayuso González, Barsi-Pataky, Bauer, Beazley, Becsey, Bradbourn, Březina, Bushill-Matthews, Cabrnoch, Callanan, del Castillo Vera, Chichester, Deß, Díaz de Mera García Consuegra, Dombrovskis, Dover, Duchoň, Duka-Zólyomi, Evans Jonathan, Fajmon, Fraga Estévez, Gál, Galeote Quecedo, Glattfelder, Gräßle, de Grandes Pascual, Gutiérrez-Cortines, Gyürk, Heaton-Harris, Herranz García, Herrero-Tejedor, Hybášková, Iturgaiz Angulo, Járóka, Kaczmarek, Kamall, Kušķis, Lauk, López-Istúriz White, Mato Adrover, Mayor Oreja, Millán Mon, Montoro Romero, Nicholson, Olajos, Őry, Ouzký, Parish, Pīks, Pomés Ruiz, Protasiewicz, Purvis, Roithová, Rudi Ubeda, Salafranca Sánchez-Neyra, Schmitt, Schöpflin, Škottová, Stevenson, Strejček, Sturdy, Surján, Szájer, Tannock, Van Orden, Varela Suanzes-Carpegna, Vidal-Quadras Roca, Vlasák, Záborská, Zahradil, Zatloukal, Zieleniec, Zvěřina

PSE: Ilves, Mikko, Tarand

UEN: Bielan, Foltyn-Kubicka, Janowski, Kamiński, Krasts, Kristovskis, Kuźmiuk, Libicki, Pavilionis, Podkański, Roszkowski, Szymański, Vaidere, Wojciechowski Janusz, Zīle

Verts/ALE: Bennahmias, Ždanoka

Abstention: 5

NI: Dillen, Vanhecke

PPE-DE: Belet, Lulling, Pleštinská

Corrections to votes

For: Pierre Moscovici

Against: Íñigo Méndez de Vigo

56.   Gebhardt report A6-0409/2005

Amendment 293/rev4/9

For: 472

ALDE: Andria, Attwooll, Beaupuy, Bourlanges, Cavada, Chiesa, Cocilovo, Cornillet, Costa, Davies, Deprez, De Sarnez, Di Pietro, Fourtou, Gibault, Griesbeck, Guardans Cambó, Harkin, Jäätteenmäki, Laperrouze, Letta, Morillon, Pistelli, Polfer, Prodi, Ries, Starkevičiūtė, Takkula, Toia, Väyrynen, Virrankoski

GUE/NGL: Adamou, Agnoletto, Bertinotti, Brie, Catania, de Brún, Figueiredo, Flasarová, Guerreiro, Guidoni, Henin, Kaufmann, Kohlíček, Krarup, Liotard, Manolakou, Markov, Maštálka, Meijer, Meyer Pleite, Morgantini, Musacchio, Pafilis, Papadimoulis, Pflüger, Ransdorf, Remek, Rizzo, Seppänen, Sjöstedt, Strož, Triantaphyllides, Uca, Verges, Wagenknecht, Wurtz, Zimmer

IND/DEM: Belder, Blokland, Bonde, Borghezio, Goudin, Lundgren, Speroni, Wohlin

NI: Allister, Battilocchio, Belohorská, Czarnecki Marek Aleksander, Gollnisch, Kozlík, Lang, Le Pen Jean-Marie, Le Pen Marine, Le Rachinel, Martin Hans-Peter, Martinez, Masiel, Rivera, Romagnoli, Rutowicz, Schenardi

PPE-DE: Albertini, Andrikienė, Audy, Bachelot-Narquin, Belet, Berend, Böge, Bonsignore, Braghetto, Brejc, Brepoels, Brunetta, Busuttil, Buzek, Casa, Caspary, Cederschiöld, Cesa, Chmielewski, Coelho, Coveney, Daul, Dehaene, Demetriou, Descamps, De Veyrac, Dimitrakopoulos, Dionisi, Doorn, Doyle, Ebner, Ehler, Elles, Eurlings, Ferber, Fjellner, Florenz, Freitas, Friedrich, Gahler, Gaľa, García-Margallo y Marfil, Gaubert, Gauzès, Gewalt, Gklavakis, Goepel, Gomolka, Graça Moura, Grosch, Grossetête, Guellec, Handzlik, Harbour, Hatzidakis, Hennicot-Schoepges, Hieronymi, Higgins, Hökmark, Hoppenstedt, Hudacký, Hybášková, Ibrisagic, Itälä, Jałowiecki, Jarzembowski, Jeggle, Jordan Cizelj, Karas, Kasoulides, Kelam, Klamt, Klaß, Koch, Konrad, Korhola, Kratsa-Tsagaropoulou, Kudrycka, Lamassoure, Langen, Langendries, Lechner, Lehne, Lewandowski, Liese, Maat, McGuinness, Mann Thomas, Marques, Martens, Mathieu, Matsis, Mauro, Mavrommatis, Mayer, Méndez de Vigo, Mikolášik, Mitchell, Musotto, Nassauer, Niebler, van Nistelrooij, Novak, Olbrycht, Oomen-Ruijten, Pack, Panayotopoulos-Cassiotou, Papastamkos, Peterle, Pieper, Pinheiro, Pirker, Piskorski, Poettering, Posselt, Queiró, Rack, Radwan, Reul, Rübig, Saïfi, Samaras, Sartori, Saryusz-Wolski, Schierhuber, Schnellhardt, Schröder, Schwab, Seeber, Seeberg, Siekierski, Silva Peneda, Sommer, Spautz, Stauner, Stubb, Sudre, Tajani, Thyssen, Toubon, Trakatellis, Ulmer, Vakalis, Varvitsiotis, Vatanen, Vernola, Weber Manfred, Weisgerber, Wieland, Wijkman, Wortmann-Kool, Záborská, Zaleski, Zappalà, Zwiefka

PSE: Andersson, Arif, Arnaoutakis, Assis, Attard-Montalto, Ayala Sender, Badia I Cutchet, Barón Crespo, Batzeli, Beglitis, Beňová, Berès, van den Berg, Berger, Berlinguer, Berman, Bersani, Bösch, Bono, Bourzai, Bozkurt, Bullmann, van den Burg, Busquin, Capoulas Santos, Carlotti, Carnero González, Casaca, Cashman, Castex, Cercas, Christensen, Corbett, Corbey, Correia, Cottigny, D'Alema, De Keyser, De Rossa, Désir, De Vits, Díez González, Dobolyi, Douay, Dührkop Dührkop, El Khadraoui, Estrela, Ettl, Evans Robert, Falbr, Fava, Fernandes, Ferreira Anne, Ferreira Elisa, Ford, Fruteau, García Pérez, Gebhardt, Geringer de Oedenberg, Gierek, Glante, Goebbels, Golik, Gomes, Grabowska, Grech, Gröner, Groote, Gurmai, Guy-Quint, Hänsch, Hamon, Hasse Ferreira, Haug, Hazan, Hedh, Hedkvist Petersen, Herczog, Honeyball, Howitt, Hughes, Hutchinson, Jöns, Jørgensen, Kindermann, Kinnock, Kósáné Kovács, Koterec, Krehl, Kreissl-Dörfler, Kristensen, Kuc, Kuhne, Laignel, Lambrinidis, Lavarra, Le Foll, Lehtinen, Leichtfried, Leinen, Liberadzki, Lienemann, McAvan, McCarthy, Madeira, Maňka, Mann Erika, Martin David, Martínez Martínez, Masip Hidalgo, Mastenbroek, Matsouka, Medina Ortega, Menéndez del Valle, Miguélez Ramos, Moraes, Moreno Sánchez, Morgan, Moscovici, Muscat, Myller, Napoletano, Navarro, Obiols i Germà, Öger, Paasilinna, Pahor, Paleckis, Panzeri, Patrie, Peillon, Piecyk, Pinior, Poignant, Prets, Rapkay, Rasmussen, Reynaud, Riera Madurell, Rocard, Rosati, Rothe, Rouček, Roure, Sacconi, Sakalas, Salinas García, Sánchez Presedo, dos Santos, Savary, Schapira, Scheele, Schulz, Segelström, Sifunakis, Siwiec, Stihler, Stockmann, Swoboda, Szejna, Tabajdi, Tarabella, Titley, Trautmann, Tzampazi, Van Lancker, Vaugrenard, Vergnaud, Vincenzi, Walter, Weber Henri, Weiler, Westlund, Wiersma, Willmott, Xenogiannakopoulou, Yañez-Barnuevo García, Zingaretti

UEN: Angelilli, Aylward, Camre, Crowley, La Russa, Muscardini, Musumeci, Ó Neachtain, Ryan, Wojciechowski Janusz

Verts/ALE: Aubert, Auken, Beer, Breyer, Cohn-Bendit, Cramer, Evans Jillian, Flautre, Frassoni, de Groen-Kouwenhoven, Hammerstein Mintz, Harms, Hassi, Horáček, Hudghton, Isler Béguin, Jonckheer, Kallenbach, Kusstatscher, Lagendijk, Lambert, Lichtenberger, Lipietz, Lucas, Özdemir, Onesta, Romeva i Rueda, Rühle, Schlyter, Schmidt, Schroedter, Smith, Staes, Trüpel, Turmes, Voggenhuber

Against: 161

ALDE: Alvaro, Andrejevs, Birutis, Bonino, Bowles, Budreikaitė, Busk, Chatzimarkakis, Drčar Murko, Duff, Duquesne, Ek, Gentvilas, Geremek, Hall, Hennis-Plasschaert, in 't Veld, Jensen, Juknevičienė, Karim, Koch-Mehrin, Krahmer, Kułakowski, Lambsdorff, Lax, Ludford, Lynne, Malmström, Manders, Matsakis, Mulder, Newton Dunn, Neyts-Uyttebroeck, Onyszkiewicz, Oviir, Resetarits, Riis-Jørgensen, Schuth, Staniszewska, Sterckx, Szent-Iványi, Wallis, Watson

GUE/NGL: Portas

IND/DEM: Batten, Clark, Grabowski, Knapman, Krupa, Louis, Nattrass, Pęk, Piotrowski, Rogalski, Titford, Tomczak, de Villiers, Wise, Zapałowski, Železný

NI: Bobošíková, Chruszcz, Giertych, Helmer, Mote, Wojciechowski Bernard Piotr

PPE-DE: Ashworth, Atkins, Ayuso González, Barsi-Pataky, Bauer, Beazley, Becsey, Bradbourn, Březina, Bushill-Matthews, Cabrnoch, Callanan, del Castillo Vera, Chichester, Deß, Díaz de Mera García Consuegra, Dombrovskis, Dover, Duchoň, Duka-Zólyomi, Evans Jonathan, Fajmon, Fraga Estévez, Gál, Galeote Quecedo, Glattfelder, Gräßle, de Grandes Pascual, Gutiérrez-Cortines, Gyürk, Heaton-Harris, Herranz García, Herrero-Tejedor, Iturgaiz Angulo, Járóka, Kaczmarek, Kamall, Kirkhope, Kušķis, Lauk, López-Istúriz White, Mato Adrover, Mayor Oreja, Millán Mon, Montoro Romero, Nicholson, Olajos, Őry, Ouzký, Parish, Pīks, Pleštinská, Pomés Ruiz, Protasiewicz, Purvis, Roithová, Rudi Ubeda, Salafranca Sánchez-Neyra, Schmitt, Schöpflin, Škottová, Stevenson, Strejček, Sturdy, Surján, Szájer, Tannock, Van Orden, Varela Suanzes-Carpegna, Vidal-Quadras Roca, Vlasák, Zahradil, Zatloukal, Zieleniec, Zvěřina

PSE: Ilves, Mikko, Tarand

UEN: Bielan, Didžiokas, Foltyn-Kubicka, Janowski, Kamiński, Krasts, Kristovskis, Kuźmiuk, Libicki, Pavilionis, Podkański, Roszkowski, Szymański, Vaidere, Zīle

Verts/ALE: Bennahmias, Ždanoka

Abstention: 5

GUE/NGL: Toussas

NI: Baco, Dillen, Vanhecke

PPE-DE: Lulling

Corrections to votes

For: Pierre Moscovici, Georgios Toussas

Against: Íñigo Méndez de Vigo

57.   Gebhardt report A6-0409/2005

Amendment 293/rev4/10

For: 541

ALDE: Andrejevs, Andria, Attwooll, Beaupuy, Bourlanges, Bowles, Busk, Cavada, Chiesa, Cocilovo, Cornillet, Costa, Davies, Deprez, De Sarnez, Di Pietro, Drčar Murko, Duff, Duquesne, Ek, Fourtou, Gentvilas, Geremek, Gibault, Griesbeck, Guardans Cambó, Hall, Harkin, Jäätteenmäki, Jensen, Juknevičienė, Karim, Kułakowski, Laperrouze, Lax, Lehideux, Letta, Ludford, Lynne, Malmström, Manders, Matsakis, Morillon, Mulder, Newton Dunn, Neyts-Uyttebroeck, Onyszkiewicz, Ortuondo Larrea, Oviir, Pistelli, Polfer, Prodi, Ries, Riis-Jørgensen, Staniszewska, Starkevičiūtė, Sterckx, Takkula, Toia, Väyrynen, Virrankoski, Wallis, Watson

GUE/NGL: Adamou, Agnoletto, Bertinotti, Brie, Catania, de Brún, Figueiredo, Flasarová, Guerreiro, Guidoni, Henin, Kaufmann, Kohlíček, Krarup, Liotard, Markov, Maštálka, Meijer, Meyer Pleite, Morgantini, Musacchio, Papadimoulis, Pflüger, Ransdorf, Remek, Rizzo, Seppänen, Sjöstedt, Strož, Triantaphyllides, Uca, Verges, Wagenknecht, Wurtz, Zimmer

IND/DEM: Belder, Blokland, Bonde, Krupa, Pęk, Piotrowski, Rogalski, Zapałowski

NI: Allister, Baco, Battilocchio, Belohorská, Bobošíková, Chruszcz, Czarnecki Marek Aleksander, Czarnecki Ryszard, Dillen, Giertych, Kozlík, Martin Hans-Peter, Masiel, Rivera, Rutowicz, Vanhecke, Wojciechowski Bernard Piotr

PPE-DE: Albertini, Andrikienė, Audy, Bachelot-Narquin, Barsi-Pataky, Bauer, Becsey, Berend, Böge, Bonsignore, Braghetto, Brejc, Brepoels, Březina, Brok, Brunetta, Busuttil, Buzek, Cabrnoch, Casa, Caspary, Castiglione, Cederschiöld, Cesa, Chmielewski, Coelho, Coveney, Daul, Dehaene, Demetriou, Descamps, De Veyrac, Dimitrakopoulos, Dionisi, Doorn, Doyle, Duchoň, Duka-Zólyomi, Ebner, Ehler, Elles, Eurlings, Fajmon, Ferber, Fjellner, Freitas, Friedrich, Gahler, Gál, Gaľa, García-Margallo y Marfil, Gaubert, Gauzès, Gewalt, Gklavakis, Glattfelder, Goepel, Gomolka, Graça Moura, Grosch, Grossetête, Guellec, Gyürk, Handzlik, Harbour, Hatzidakis, Hennicot-Schoepges, Hieronymi, Higgins, Hökmark, Hoppenstedt, Hudacký, Hybášková, Ibrisagic, Itälä, Jałowiecki, Járóka, Jarzembowski, Jeggle, Jordan Cizelj, Karas, Kasoulides, Kelam, Klamt, Klaß, Koch, Konrad, Korhola, Kratsa-Tsagaropoulou, Kudrycka, Lamassoure, Langen, Langendries, Lechner, Lehne, Lewandowski, Liese, Lulling, Maat, McGuinness, Mann Thomas, Marques, Martens, Mathieu, Matsis, Mauro, Mavrommatis, Mayer, Méndez de Vigo, Mikolášik, Mitchell, Musotto, Nassauer, Niebler, van Nistelrooij, Novak, Olajos, Olbrycht, Oomen-Ruijten, Őry, Ouzký, Pack, Panayotopoulos-Cassiotou, Papastamkos, Peterle, Pieper, Pīks, Pinheiro, Pirker, Piskorski, Pleštinská, Poettering, Posselt, Queiró, Rack, Radwan, Reul, Rübig, Saïfi, Samaras, Sartori, Saryusz-Wolski, Schierhuber, Schmitt, Schnellhardt, Schöpflin, Schwab, Seeber, Seeberg, Siekierski, Silva Peneda, Škottová, Sommer, Spautz, Stauner, Strejček, Stubb, Sudre, Surján, Szájer, Tajani, Thyssen, Toubon, Trakatellis, Ulmer, Vakalis, Varvitsiotis, Vatanen, Vernola, Vlasák, Weber Manfred, Weisgerber, Wieland, Wijkman, Wortmann-Kool, Záborská, Zahradil, Zaleski, Zappalà, Zvěřina, Zwiefka

PSE: Andersson, Arif, Arnaoutakis, Assis, Attard-Montalto, Ayala Sender, Badia I Cutchet, Barón Crespo, Batzeli, Beglitis, Beňová, Berès, van den Berg, Berger, Berlinguer, Berman, Bersani, Bösch, Bono, Bourzai, Bozkurt, Bullmann, van den Burg, Busquin, Capoulas Santos, Carlotti, Carnero González, Casaca, Cashman, Castex, Cercas, Christensen, Corbett, Corbey, Correia, Cottigny, D'Alema, De Keyser, De Rossa, Désir, De Vits, Díez González, Dobolyi, Douay, Dührkop Dührkop, El Khadraoui, Estrela, Ettl, Evans Robert, Falbr, Fava, Fazakas, Fernandes, Ferreira Anne, Ferreira Elisa, Ford, Fruteau, García Pérez, Gebhardt, Geringer de Oedenberg, Gierek, Glante, Goebbels, Golik, Gomes, Grabowska, Grech, Gröner, Groote, Gurmai, Guy-Quint, Hänsch, Hamon, Hasse Ferreira, Haug, Hazan, Hedh, Hedkvist Petersen, Herczog, Honeyball, Howitt, Hughes, Hutchinson, Ilves, Jöns, Jørgensen, Kindermann, Kinnock, Kósáné Kovács, Koterec, Krehl, Kreissl-Dörfler, Kristensen, Kuc, Kuhne, Laignel, Lambrinidis, Lavarra, Le Foll, Lehtinen, Leichtfried, Leinen, Liberadzki, Lienemann, McAvan, McCarthy, Madeira, Maňka, Mann Erika, Martin David, Martínez Martínez, Masip Hidalgo, Mastenbroek, Matsouka, Medina Ortega, Menéndez del Valle, Miguélez Ramos, Mikko, Moraes, Moreno Sánchez, Morgan, Moscovici, Muscat, Myller, Napoletano, Navarro, Obiols i Germà, Öger, Paasilinna, Pahor, Paleckis, Panzeri, Patrie, Peillon, Piecyk, Pinior, Poignant, Prets, Rapkay, Rasmussen, Reynaud, Riera Madurell, Rocard, Rosati, Rothe, Rouček, Roure, Sacconi, Sakalas, Salinas García, Sánchez Presedo, dos Santos, Savary, Schapira, Scheele, Schulz, Segelström, Sifunakis, Siwiec, Stihler, Stockmann, Swoboda, Szejna, Tabajdi, Tarabella, Tarand, Titley, Trautmann, Tzampazi, Van Lancker, Vaugrenard, Vergnaud, Vincenzi, Walter, Weber Henri, Weiler, Westlund, Wiersma, Willmott, Xenogiannakopoulou, Yañez-Barnuevo García, Zingaretti

UEN: Angelilli, Aylward, Bielan, Camre, Crowley, Foltyn-Kubicka, Janowski, Kamiński, Kuźmiuk, La Russa, Muscardini, Musumeci, Ó Neachtain, Podkański, Roszkowski, Ryan, Szymański, Wojciechowski Janusz

Verts/ALE: Aubert, Auken, Beer, Bennahmias, Breyer, Cohn-Bendit, Cramer, Evans Jillian, Flautre, Frassoni, de Groen-Kouwenhoven, Hammerstein Mintz, Harms, Hassi, Horáček, Hudghton, Isler Béguin, Jonckheer, Kallenbach, Kusstatscher, Lagendijk, Lambert, Lichtenberger, Lipietz, Lucas, Özdemir, Onesta, Romeva i Rueda, Rühle, Schlyter, Schmidt, Schroedter, Smith, Staes, Trüpel, Turmes, Voggenhuber

Against: 94

ALDE: Alvaro, Birutis, Bonino, Budreikaitė, Chatzimarkakis, Hennis-Plasschaert, in 't Veld, Koch-Mehrin, Krahmer, Lambsdorff, Resetarits, Schuth, Szent-Iványi

GUE/NGL: Portas

IND/DEM: Batten, Clark, Goudin, Grabowski, Knapman, Louis, Lundgren, Nattrass, Speroni, Titford, Tomczak, de Villiers, Wise, Wohlin

NI: Gollnisch, Helmer, Lang, Le Pen Marine, Le Rachinel, Martinez, Mote, Romagnoli, Schenardi

PPE-DE: Ashworth, Atkins, Ayuso González, Beazley, Bradbourn, Bushill-Matthews, Callanan, del Castillo Vera, Chichester, Deß, Díaz de Mera García Consuegra, Dombrovskis, Dover, Evans Jonathan, Fraga Estévez, Galeote Quecedo, Gräßle, de Grandes Pascual, Gutiérrez-Cortines, Heaton-Harris, Herranz García, Herrero-Tejedor, Iturgaiz Angulo, Kaczmarek, Kamall, Kirkhope, Kušķis, Lauk, López-Istúriz White, Mato Adrover, Mayor Oreja, Millán Mon, Montoro Romero, Nicholson, Parish, Pomés Ruiz, Protasiewicz, Purvis, Roithová, Rudi Ubeda, Salafranca Sánchez-Neyra, Schröder, Stevenson, Sturdy, Tannock, Van Orden, Varela Suanzes-Carpegna, Vidal-Quadras Roca, Zatloukal, Zieleniec

UEN: Krasts, Kristovskis, Libicki, Pavilionis, Vaidere, Zīle

Verts/ALE: Ždanoka

Abstention: 5

GUE/NGL: Manolakou, Pafilis, Toussas

IND/DEM: Borghezio, Železný

Corrections to votes

For: Pierre Moscovici

Against: Íñigo Méndez de Vigo

58.   Gebhardt report A6-0409/2005

Amendment 400

For: 482

ALDE: Andria, Bourlanges, Cavada, Chiesa, Cocilovo, Cornillet, Costa, Deprez, De Sarnez, Fourtou, Gibault, Laperrouze, Lehideux, Letta, Manders, Morillon, Ortuondo Larrea, Pistelli, Polfer, Prodi, Staniszewska, Takkula, Toia

GUE/NGL: Adamou, Agnoletto, Bertinotti, Brie, Catania, de Brún, Figueiredo, Flasarová, Guidoni, Henin, Kaufmann, Kohlíček, Krarup, Manolakou, Markov, Maštálka, Meijer, Meyer Pleite, Morgantini, Musacchio, Pafilis, Papadimoulis, Pflüger, Portas, Ransdorf, Remek, Rizzo, Seppänen, Sjöstedt, Strož, Toussas, Triantaphyllides, Uca, Verges, Wagenknecht, Wurtz, Zimmer

IND/DEM: Batten, Belder, Blokland, Bonde, Borghezio, Clark, Knapman, Nattrass, Speroni, Titford, Wise, Wohlin

NI: Allister, Battilocchio, Czarnecki Marek Aleksander, Czarnecki Ryszard, Dillen, Martin Hans-Peter, Masiel, Rivera, Rutowicz, Vanhecke

PPE-DE: Andrikienė, Audy, Ayuso González, Bachelot-Narquin, Barsi-Pataky, Bauer, Becsey, Belet, Berend, Böge, Bonsignore, Braghetto, Brejc, Brepoels, Březina, Brok, Brunetta, Busuttil, Buzek, Casa, Caspary, Castiglione, del Castillo Vera, Cesa, Chmielewski, Coelho, Coveney, Daul, Dehaene, Demetriou, Descamps, Deß, De Veyrac, Díaz de Mera García Consuegra, Dimitrakopoulos, Dionisi, Doyle, Duka-Zólyomi, Ebner, Ehler, Elles, Eurlings, Ferber, Fjellner, Florenz, Fraga Estévez, Freitas, Friedrich, Gahler, Gál, Gaľa, Galeote Quecedo, García-Margallo y Marfil, Garriga Polledo, Gaubert, Gauzès, Gewalt, Gklavakis, Glattfelder, Goepel, Gomolka, Graça Moura, Gräßle, de Grandes Pascual, Grosch, Grossetête, Guellec, Gutiérrez-Cortines, Gyürk, Harbour, Hatzidakis, Herranz García, Herrero-Tejedor, Hieronymi, Higgins, Hoppenstedt, Itälä, Iturgaiz Angulo, Jałowiecki, Járóka, Jarzembowski, Jeggle, Jordan Cizelj, Kaczmarek, Karas, Kasoulides, Kelam, Klamt, Koch, Konrad, Korhola, Kratsa-Tsagaropoulou, Kudrycka, Langen, Langendries, Lauk, Lechner, Lehne, Lewandowski, Liese, López-Istúriz White, Lulling, Maat, McGuinness, Mann Thomas, Marques, Martens, Mathieu, Mato Adrover, Matsis, Mauro, Mavrommatis, Mayer, Mayor Oreja, Méndez de Vigo, Millán Mon, Mitchell, Musotto, Nassauer, van Nistelrooij, Novak, Olajos, Olbrycht, Oomen-Ruijten, Őry, Pack, Panayotopoulos-Cassiotou, Papastamkos, Peterle, Pieper, Pinheiro, Pirker, Piskorski, Pleštinská, Poettering, Pomés Ruiz, Posselt, Protasiewicz, Queiró, Rack, Radwan, Reul, Rudi Ubeda, Rübig, Saïfi, Salafranca Sánchez-Neyra, Samaras, Sartori, Saryusz-Wolski, Schierhuber, Schmitt, Schnellhardt, Schöpflin, Schröder, Schwab, Seeber, Seeberg, Siekierski, Silva Peneda, Sommer, Spautz, Stauner, Stubb, Sudre, Surján, Szájer, Tajani, Thyssen, Toubon, Trakatellis, Ulmer, Vakalis, Varela Suanzes-Carpegna, Varvitsiotis, Vatanen, Vidal-Quadras Roca, Weber Manfred, Weisgerber, Wieland, Wortmann-Kool, Zaleski, Zappalà, Zwiefka

PSE: Andersson, Arif, Arnaoutakis, Assis, Ayala Sender, Badia I Cutchet, Barón Crespo, Batzeli, Beglitis, Beňová, Berès, van den Berg, Berger, Berman, Bersani, Bösch, Bono, Bourzai, Bozkurt, Bullmann, van den Burg, Busquin, Capoulas Santos, Carlotti, Carnero González, Casaca, Cashman, Castex, Cercas, Christensen, Corbett, Corbey, Correia, Cottigny, D'Alema, De Rossa, Désir, De Vits, Díez González, Dobolyi, Douay, Dührkop Dührkop, El Khadraoui, Estrela, Ettl, Evans Robert, Falbr, Fava, Fernandes, Ferreira Anne, Ferreira Elisa, Ford, Fruteau, García Pérez, Gebhardt, Geringer de Oedenberg, Glante, Goebbels, Gomes, Grabowska, Grech, Gröner, Groote, Gurmai, Guy-Quint, Hänsch, Hamon, Hasse Ferreira, Haug, Hazan, Hedh, Hedkvist Petersen, Honeyball, Howitt, Hughes, Hutchinson, Jöns, Jørgensen, Kindermann, Kinnock, Koterec, Krehl, Kreissl-Dörfler, Kristensen, Kuhne, Laignel, Lavarra, Le Foll, Lehtinen, Leichtfried, Leinen, Lienemann, McAvan, McCarthy, Madeira, Maňka, Mann Erika, Martin David, Martínez Martínez, Masip Hidalgo, Mastenbroek, Matsouka, Medina Ortega, Menéndez del Valle, Miguélez Ramos, Moraes, Moreno Sánchez, Morgan, Moscovici, Muscat, Myller, Napoletano, Navarro, Obiols i Germà, Öger, Paasilinna, Pahor, Paleckis, Panzeri, Patrie, Peillon, Piecyk, Poignant, Prets, Rapkay, Rasmussen, Reynaud, Riera Madurell, Rocard, Rothe, Rouček, Roure, Sacconi, Sakalas, Salinas García, Sánchez Presedo, dos Santos, Savary, Schapira, Scheele, Schulz, Segelström, Sifunakis, Stihler, Stockmann, Swoboda, Tabajdi, Tarabella, Titley, Trautmann, Tzampazi, Van Lancker, Vaugrenard, Vergnaud, Vincenzi, Walter, Weber Henri, Weiler, Westlund, Wiersma, Willmott, Xenogiannakopoulou, Yañez-Barnuevo García, Zingaretti

UEN: Angelilli, Aylward, Bielan, Camre, Foltyn-Kubicka, Janowski, Kamiński, Libicki, Muscardini, Musumeci, Ó Neachtain, Podkański, Roszkowski, Ryan, Szymański, Wojciechowski Janusz

Verts/ALE: Aubert, Auken, Beer, Bennahmias, Breyer, Cohn-Bendit, Cramer, Evans Jillian, Flautre, Frassoni, de Groen-Kouwenhoven, Hammerstein Mintz, Harms, Hassi, Horáček, Hudghton, Isler Béguin, Jonckheer, Kallenbach, Kusstatscher, Lagendijk, Lambert, Lichtenberger, Lipietz, Lucas, Özdemir, Onesta, Romeva i Rueda, Rühle, Schlyter, Schmidt, Schroedter, Smith, Staes, Trüpel, Turmes, Voggenhuber

Against: 131

ALDE: Alvaro, Andrejevs, Birutis, Bonino, Budreikaitė, Busk, Davies, Drčar Murko, Duff, Duquesne, Ek, Gentvilas, Geremek, Guardans Cambó, Hall, in 't Veld, Jäätteenmäki, Juknevičienė, Karim, Koch-Mehrin, Krahmer, Lambsdorff, Lynne, Malmström, Matsakis, Mulder, Newton Dunn, Neyts-Uyttebroeck, Onyszkiewicz, Oviir, Resetarits, Riis-Jørgensen, Schuth, Starkevičiūtė, Sterckx, Szent-Iványi, Väyrynen, Virrankoski, Wallis, Watson

IND/DEM: Goudin, Grabowski, Krupa, Pęk, Piotrowski, Rogalski, Tomczak, Zapałowski, Železný

NI: Baco, Belohorská, Bobošíková, Chruszcz, Gollnisch, Helmer, Kozlík, Lang, Le Pen Jean-Marie, Le Pen Marine, Le Rachinel, Martinez, Romagnoli, Schenardi, Wojciechowski Bernard Piotr

PPE-DE: Ashworth, Atkins, Beazley, Bradbourn, Bushill-Matthews, Cabrnoch, Callanan, Cederschiöld, Chichester, Dombrovskis, Dover, Duchoň, Evans Jonathan, Fajmon, Handzlik, Heaton-Harris, Hennicot-Schoepges, Hökmark, Hudacký, Hybášková, Ibrisagic, Kamall, Kirkhope, Klaß, Kušķis, Mikolášik, Montoro Romero, Nicholson, Niebler, Ouzký, Parish, Purvis, Roithová, Škottová, Stevenson, Strejček, Sturdy, Tannock, Van Orden, Vernola, Vlasák, Wijkman, Záborská, Zahradil, Zatloukal, Zieleniec, Zvěřina

PSE: Fazakas, Gierek, Golik, Herczog, Ilves, Kuc, Liberadzki, Mikko, Pinior, Rosati, Siwiec, Szejna, Tarand

UEN: Didžiokas, Kristovskis, Kuźmiuk, Pavilionis, Vaidere, Zīle

Verts/ALE: Ždanoka

Abstention: 8

ALDE: Ludford

GUE/NGL: Guerreiro

IND/DEM: Louis, de Villiers

NI: Mote

PPE-DE: Albertini

PSE: Kósáné Kovács

UEN: Crowley

Corrections to votes

For: Pedro Guerreiro, Erna Hennicot-Schoepges, Hélène Goudin

Against: Christofer Fjellner

59.   Gebhardt report A6-0409/2005

Amendment 341

For: 289

ALDE: Andria, Beaupuy, Cavada, Chiesa, Cocilovo, Costa, De Sarnez, Di Pietro, Gibault, Griesbeck, Harkin, Laperrouze, Lehideux, Letta, Morillon, Pistelli, Polfer, Prodi, Toia

GUE/NGL: Adamou, Agnoletto, Bertinotti, Brie, Catania, de Brún, Figueiredo, Flasarová, Guerreiro, Guidoni, Henin, Kaufmann, Kohlíček, Krarup, Liotard, Manolakou, Markov, Maštálka, Meijer, Meyer Pleite, Morgantini, Musacchio, Pafilis, Papadimoulis, Pflüger, Portas, Ransdorf, Remek, Rizzo, Seppänen, Sjöstedt, Strož, Toussas, Triantaphyllides, Uca, Verges, Wagenknecht, Wurtz, Zimmer

IND/DEM: Batten, Bonde, Borghezio, Clark, Goudin, Knapman, Louis, Lundgren, Nattrass, Sinnott, Speroni, Titford, de Villiers, Wise, Wohlin

NI: Allister, Battilocchio, Gollnisch, Lang, Le Pen Jean-Marie, Le Pen Marine, Le Rachinel, Martinez, Rivera, Romagnoli, Schenardi

PSE: Andersson, Arif, Arnaoutakis, Assis, Attard-Montalto, Ayala Sender, Badia I Cutchet, Barón Crespo, Batzeli, Beglitis, Berès, van den Berg, Berger, Berlinguer, Berman, Bersani, Bösch, Bono, Bourzai, Bozkurt, Bullmann, van den Burg, Busquin, Capoulas Santos, Carlotti, Carnero González, Casaca, Cashman, Castex, Cercas, Christensen, Corbett, Corbey, Correia, Cottigny, D'Alema, De Keyser, De Rossa, Désir, De Vits, Díez González, Douay, Dührkop Dührkop, El Khadraoui, Estrela, Ettl, Evans Robert, Falbr, Fava, Fernandes, Ferreira Anne, Ferreira Elisa, Fruteau, García Pérez, Gebhardt, Glante, Goebbels, Gomes, Grabowska, Grech, Gröner, Groote, Guy-Quint, Hänsch, Hamon, Hasse Ferreira, Haug, Hazan, Hedh, Hedkvist Petersen, Honeyball, Howitt, Hughes, Hutchinson, Jöns, Jørgensen, Kindermann, Kinnock, Kósáné Kovács, Koterec, Krehl, Kreissl-Dörfler, Kristensen, Kuc, Kuhne, Laignel, Lambrinidis, Lavarra, Le Foll, Lehtinen, Leichtfried, Leinen, Lienemann, McAvan, McCarthy, Madeira, Mann Erika, Martin David, Martínez Martínez, Masip Hidalgo, Mastenbroek, Matsouka, Medina Ortega, Menéndez del Valle, Miguélez Ramos, Moraes, Moreno Sánchez, Morgan, Moscovici, Muscat, Myller, Napoletano, Navarro, Obiols i Germà, Öger, Paasilinna, Pahor, Paleckis, Panzeri, Patrie, Peillon, Piecyk, Poignant, Prets, Rapkay, Rasmussen, Reynaud, Riera Madurell, Rocard, Rothe, Roure, Sacconi, Sakalas, Salinas García, Sánchez Presedo, dos Santos, Savary, Schapira, Scheele, Schulz, Segelström, Sifunakis, Stihler, Stockmann, Swoboda, Tarabella, Titley, Trautmann, Tzampazi, Van Lancker, Vaugrenard, Vergnaud, Vincenzi, Walter, Weber Henri, Weiler, Westlund, Wiersma, Willmott, Xenogiannakopoulou, Yañez-Barnuevo García, Zingaretti

UEN: Angelilli, Camre, La Russa, Muscardini, Musumeci

Verts/ALE: Aubert, Auken, Beer, Bennahmias, Breyer, Cohn-Bendit, Cramer, Evans Jillian, Flautre, Frassoni, de Groen-Kouwenhoven, Hammerstein Mintz, Harms, Hassi, Horáček, Hudghton, Isler Béguin, Jonckheer, Kallenbach, Kusstatscher, Lagendijk, Lambert, Lichtenberger, Lipietz, Lucas, Özdemir, Onesta, Romeva i Rueda, Rühle, Schlyter, Schmidt, Schroedter, Smith, Staes, Trüpel, Turmes, Voggenhuber, Ždanoka

Against: 348

ALDE: Alvaro, Andrejevs, Attwooll, Birutis, Bonino, Bourlanges, Bowles, Budreikaitė, Busk, Chatzimarkakis, Cornillet, Davies, Deprez, Drčar Murko, Duff, Duquesne, Ek, Fourtou, Gentvilas, Geremek, Guardans Cambó, Hall, in 't Veld, Jäätteenmäki, Jensen, Juknevičienė, Karim, Koch-Mehrin, Krahmer, Kułakowski, Lambsdorff, Lax, Ludford, Lynne, Malmström, Manders, Matsakis, Mulder, Newton Dunn, Neyts-Uyttebroeck, Onyszkiewicz, Ortuondo Larrea, Resetarits, Ries, Riis-Jørgensen, Schuth, Staniszewska, Starkevičiūtė, Sterckx, Szent-Iványi, Takkula, Väyrynen, Virrankoski, Wallis, Watson

IND/DEM: Belder, Blokland, Grabowski, Krupa, Pęk, Piotrowski, Rogalski, Tomczak, Zapałowski, Železný

NI: Baco, Belohorská, Bobošíková, Chruszcz, Czarnecki Marek Aleksander, Czarnecki Ryszard, Dillen, Giertych, Helmer, Masiel, Mote, Rutowicz, Vanhecke, Wojciechowski Bernard Piotr

PPE-DE: Albertini, Andrikienė, Ashworth, Atkins, Audy, Ayuso González, Bachelot-Narquin, Barsi-Pataky, Bauer, Beazley, Becsey, Belet, Berend, Böge, Bonsignore, Bradbourn, Braghetto, Brejc, Brepoels, Březina, Brok, Brunetta, Bushill-Matthews, Busuttil, Buzek, Cabrnoch, Callanan, Casa, Caspary, Castiglione, del Castillo Vera, Cederschiöld, Cesa, Chichester, Chmielewski, Coelho, Coveney, Daul, Dehaene, Demetriou, Descamps, Deß, De Veyrac, Díaz de Mera García Consuegra, Dimitrakopoulos, Dionisi, Dombrovskis, Doorn, Dover, Doyle, Duchoň, Duka-Zólyomi, Ebner, Ehler, Elles, Eurlings, Evans Jonathan, Fajmon, Ferber, Fjellner, Florenz, Fraga Estévez, Freitas, Friedrich, Gahler, Gál, Gaľa, Galeote Quecedo, García-Margallo y Marfil, Garriga Polledo, Gaubert, Gauzès, Gewalt, Gklavakis, Glattfelder, Goepel, Gomolka, Graça Moura, Gräßle, de Grandes Pascual, Grosch, Grossetête, Guellec, Gutiérrez-Cortines, Gyürk, Handzlik, Harbour, Hatzidakis, Heaton-Harris, Hennicot-Schoepges, Herranz García, Hieronymi, Higgins, Hökmark, Hoppenstedt, Hudacký, Hybášková, Ibrisagic, Itälä, Iturgaiz Angulo, Jałowiecki, Járóka, Jarzembowski, Jeggle, Jordan Cizelj, Kaczmarek, Kamall, Karas, Kasoulides, Kelam, Kirkhope, Klamt, Klaß, Koch, Konrad, Korhola, Kratsa-Tsagaropoulou, Kudrycka, Kušķis, Lamassoure, Langen, Langendries, Lauk, Lechner, Lehne, Lewandowski, Liese, López-Istúriz White, Lulling, Maat, McGuinness, Mann Thomas, Marques, Martens, Mathieu, Mato Adrover, Matsis, Mauro, Mavrommatis, Mayer, Mayor Oreja, Méndez de Vigo, Mikolášik, Millán Mon, Mitchell, Montoro Romero, Musotto, Nassauer, Nicholson, Niebler, van Nistelrooij, Novak, Olajos, Olbrycht, Oomen-Ruijten, Őry, Ouzký, Pack, Panayotopoulos-Cassiotou, Papastamkos, Parish, Peterle, Pieper, Pīks, Pinheiro, Pirker, Piskorski, Pleštinská, Poettering, Pomés Ruiz, Posselt, Protasiewicz, Purvis, Queiró, Rack, Radwan, Reul, Roithová, Rudi Ubeda, Rübig, Saïfi, Samaras, Sartori, Saryusz-Wolski, Schierhuber, Schmitt, Schnellhardt, Schöpflin, Schröder, Schwab, Seeber, Seeberg, Siekierski, Silva Peneda, Škottová, Sommer, Spautz, Stauner, Stevenson, Strejček, Stubb, Sturdy, Sudre, Surján, Szájer, Tajani, Tannock, Thyssen, Toubon, Trakatellis, Ulmer, Vakalis, Van Orden, Varela Suanzes-Carpegna, Varvitsiotis, Vatanen, Vernola, Vidal-Quadras Roca, Vlasák, Weber Manfred, Weisgerber, Wieland, Wijkman, Wortmann-Kool, Záborská, Zahradil, Zaleski, Zappalà, Zatloukal, Zieleniec, Zvěřina, Zwiefka

PSE: Beňová, Dobolyi, Fazakas, Ford, Geringer de Oedenberg, Gierek, Golik, Gurmai, Herczog, Ilves, Liberadzki, Mikko, Pinior, Rosati, Siwiec, Szejna, Tabajdi, Tarand

UEN: Aylward, Bielan, Crowley, Didžiokas, Foltyn-Kubicka, Janowski, Kamiński, Krasts, Kristovskis, Kuźmiuk, Libicki, Ó Neachtain, Podkański, Roszkowski, Ryan, Szymański, Vaidere, Wojciechowski Janusz, Zīle

Abstention: 3

PSE: Maňka, Rouček

UEN: Pavilionis

Corrections to votes

For: Glyn Ford, Hans-Peter Martin

60.   Gebhardt report A6-0409/2005

Amendment 348

For: 288

ALDE: Andria, Beaupuy, Bourlanges, Cavada, Cocilovo, Cornillet, Costa, De Sarnez, Di Pietro, Gibault, Griesbeck, Harkin, Laperrouze, Lehideux, Letta, Morillon, Pistelli, Polfer, Prodi, Toia

GUE/NGL: Adamou, Agnoletto, Bertinotti, Brie, Catania, de Brún, Figueiredo, Flasarová, Guerreiro, Guidoni, Henin, Kaufmann, Kohlíček, Krarup, Liotard, Manolakou, Markov, Maštálka, Meijer, Meyer Pleite, Morgantini, Musacchio, Pafilis, Papadimoulis, Pflüger, Portas, Ransdorf, Remek, Rizzo, Seppänen, Sjöstedt, Strož, Toussas, Triantaphyllides, Uca, Verges, Wagenknecht, Wurtz, Zimmer

IND/DEM: Batten, Bonde, Borghezio, Clark, Goudin, Knapman, Louis, Lundgren, Nattrass, Sinnott, Speroni, Titford, de Villiers, Wise, Wohlin

NI: Allister, Battilocchio, Gollnisch, Lang, Le Pen Jean-Marie, Le Pen Marine, Le Rachinel, Martin Hans-Peter, Martinez, Rivera, Romagnoli, Schenardi

PPE-DE: Gaľa

PSE: Andersson, Arif, Arnaoutakis, Assis, Attard-Montalto, Ayala Sender, Badia I Cutchet, Barón Crespo, Batzeli, Beglitis, Berès, van den Berg, Berger, Berlinguer, Berman, Bersani, Bösch, Bono, Bourzai, Bozkurt, Bullmann, van den Burg, Busquin, Capoulas Santos, Carlotti, Carnero González, Casaca, Cashman, Castex, Cercas, Christensen, Corbett, Corbey, Correia, Cottigny, D'Alema, De Keyser, De Rossa, Désir, De Vits, Díez González, Douay, Dührkop Dührkop, El Khadraoui, Estrela, Ettl, Evans Robert, Fava, Fernandes, Ferreira Anne, Ferreira Elisa, Ford, Fruteau, García Pérez, Gebhardt, Glante, Goebbels, Gomes, Grech, Gröner, Groote, Guy-Quint, Hänsch, Hamon, Hasse Ferreira, Haug, Hazan, Hedh, Hedkvist Petersen, Honeyball, Howitt, Hughes, Hutchinson, Jöns, Jørgensen, Kindermann, Kinnock, Kósáné Kovács, Koterec, Krehl, Kreissl-Dörfler, Kristensen, Kuhne, Laignel, Lambrinidis, Lavarra, Le Foll, Lehtinen, Leichtfried, Leinen, Lienemann, McAvan, McCarthy, Madeira, Mann Erika, Martin David, Martínez Martínez, Masip Hidalgo, Mastenbroek, Matsouka, Medina Ortega, Menéndez del Valle, Miguélez Ramos, Moraes, Moreno Sánchez, Morgan, Moscovici, Muscat, Myller, Napoletano, Navarro, Obiols i Germà, Öger, Paasilinna, Pahor, Paleckis, Panzeri, Patrie, Peillon, Piecyk, Poignant, Prets, Rapkay, Rasmussen, Reynaud, Riera Madurell, Rocard, Rothe, Roure, Sacconi, Sakalas, Salinas García, Sánchez Presedo, dos Santos, Savary, Schapira, Scheele, Schulz, Segelström, Sifunakis, Stihler, Stockmann, Swoboda, Tarabella, Titley, Trautmann, Tzampazi, Van Lancker, Vaugrenard, Vergnaud, Vincenzi, Walter, Weber Henri, Weiler, Westlund, Wiersma, Willmott, Xenogiannakopoulou, Yañez-Barnuevo García, Zingaretti

UEN: Angelilli, Camre, La Russa, Musumeci

Verts/ALE: Aubert, Auken, Beer, Bennahmias, Breyer, Cohn-Bendit, Cramer, Evans Jillian, Flautre, Frassoni, de Groen-Kouwenhoven, Hammerstein Mintz, Harms, Hassi, Horáček, Hudghton, Isler Béguin, Jonckheer, Kallenbach, Kusstatscher, Lagendijk, Lambert, Lichtenberger, Lipietz, Lucas, Özdemir, Onesta, Romeva i Rueda, Rühle, Schlyter, Schmidt, Schroedter, Smith, Staes, Trüpel, Turmes, Voggenhuber

Against: 346

ALDE: Alvaro, Andrejevs, Attwooll, Bonino, Bowles, Budreikaitė, Busk, Chatzimarkakis, Davies, Deprez, Drčar Murko, Duff, Duquesne, Ek, Fourtou, Gentvilas, Geremek, Guardans Cambó, Hall, Hennis-Plasschaert, in 't Veld, Jäätteenmäki, Jensen, Juknevičienė, Karim, Koch-Mehrin, Krahmer, Kułakowski, Lambsdorff, Lax, Ludford, Lynne, Malmström, Manders, Matsakis, Mulder, Newton Dunn, Neyts-Uyttebroeck, Onyszkiewicz, Ortuondo Larrea, Resetarits, Ries, Riis-Jørgensen, Schuth, Staniszewska, Starkevičiūtė, Sterckx, Szent-Iványi, Takkula, Väyrynen, Virrankoski, Wallis, Watson

IND/DEM: Belder, Blokland, Grabowski, Krupa, Pęk, Piotrowski, Rogalski, Tomczak, Zapałowski, Železný

NI: Belohorská, Bobošíková, Chruszcz, Czarnecki Marek Aleksander, Czarnecki Ryszard, Dillen, Giertych, Helmer, Masiel, Mote, Rutowicz, Vanhecke, Wojciechowski Bernard Piotr

PPE-DE: Albertini, Andrikienė, Ashworth, Atkins, Audy, Ayuso González, Bachelot-Narquin, Barsi-Pataky, Bauer, Beazley, Becsey, Belet, Berend, Böge, Bonsignore, Bradbourn, Braghetto, Brejc, Brepoels, Březina, Brok, Brunetta, Bushill-Matthews, Busuttil, Buzek, Cabrnoch, Callanan, Casa, Caspary, Castiglione, del Castillo Vera, Cederschiöld, Cesa, Chichester, Chmielewski, Coelho, Coveney, Daul, Dehaene, Demetriou, Descamps, Deß, De Veyrac, Díaz de Mera García Consuegra, Dimitrakopoulos, Dionisi, Dombrovskis, Doorn, Dover, Doyle, Duchoň, Duka-Zólyomi, Ebner, Ehler, Elles, Eurlings, Evans Jonathan, Fajmon, Ferber, Fjellner, Florenz, Fraga Estévez, Freitas, Friedrich, Gahler, Gál, Galeote Quecedo, García-Margallo y Marfil, Garriga Polledo, Gaubert, Gauzès, Gewalt, Gklavakis, Glattfelder, Goepel, Gomolka, Graça Moura, Gräßle, de Grandes Pascual, Grosch, Grossetête, Guellec, Gutiérrez-Cortines, Gyürk, Handzlik, Harbour, Hatzidakis, Heaton-Harris, Hennicot-Schoepges, Herranz García, Hieronymi, Higgins, Hökmark, Hoppenstedt, Hudacký, Hybášková, Ibrisagic, Itälä, Iturgaiz Angulo, Jałowiecki, Járóka, Jarzembowski, Jeggle, Jordan Cizelj, Kaczmarek, Kamall, Karas, Kasoulides, Kelam, Kirkhope, Klamt, Klaß, Koch, Konrad, Korhola, Kratsa-Tsagaropoulou, Kudrycka, Kušķis, Lamassoure, Langen, Langendries, Lauk, Lechner, Lehne, Lewandowski, Liese, López-Istúriz White, Lulling, Maat, McGuinness, Mann Thomas, Marques, Martens, Mathieu, Mato Adrover, Matsis, Mauro, Mavrommatis, Mayer, Mayor Oreja, Méndez de Vigo, Mikolášik, Millán Mon, Mitchell, Montoro Romero, Musotto, Nassauer, Nicholson, Niebler, van Nistelrooij, Novak, Olajos, Olbrycht, Oomen-Ruijten, Ouzký, Panayotopoulos-Cassiotou, Papastamkos, Parish, Peterle, Pieper, Pīks, Pinheiro, Pirker, Piskorski, Pleštinská, Poettering, Pomés Ruiz, Posselt, Protasiewicz, Purvis, Queiró, Rack, Radwan, Reul, Roithová, Rudi Ubeda, Rübig, Saïfi, Salafranca Sánchez-Neyra, Samaras, Sartori, Saryusz-Wolski, Schierhuber, Schmitt, Schnellhardt, Schöpflin, Schröder, Schwab, Seeber, Seeberg, Siekierski, Silva Peneda, Škottová, Sommer, Sonik, Spautz, Stauner, Stevenson, Strejček, Sturdy, Sudre, Surján, Szájer, Tajani, Tannock, Thyssen, Toubon, Trakatellis, Ulmer, Vakalis, Van Orden, Varela Suanzes-Carpegna, Varvitsiotis, Vatanen, Vernola, Vidal-Quadras Roca, Vlasák, Weber Manfred, Weisgerber, Wieland, Wijkman, Wortmann-Kool, Záborská, Zahradil, Zaleski, Zappalà, Zatloukal, Zieleniec, Zvěřina, Zwiefka

PSE: Beňová, Dobolyi, Fazakas, Geringer de Oedenberg, Gierek, Golik, Grabowska, Gurmai, Herczog, Ilves, Kuc, Liberadzki, Mikko, Pinior, Rosati, Siwiec, Szejna, Tabajdi, Tarand

UEN: Aylward, Bielan, Crowley, Didžiokas, Foltyn-Kubicka, Janowski, Kamiński, Krasts, Kristovskis, Kuźmiuk, Libicki, Ó Neachtain, Pavilionis, Podkański, Roszkowski, Ryan, Szymański, Vaidere, Wojciechowski Janusz, Zīle

Verts/ALE: Ždanoka

Abstention: 4

IND/DEM: Coûteaux

PPE-DE: Pack

PSE: Maňka, Rouček

Corrections to votes

Against: Charlotte Cederschiöld

61.   Gebhardt report A6-0409/2005

Amendment 351

For: 291

ALDE: Andria, Attwooll, Beaupuy, Cavada, Cocilovo, Cornillet, Costa, De Sarnez, Di Pietro, Gibault, Griesbeck, Harkin, Laperrouze, Lehideux, Letta, Morillon, Ortuondo Larrea, Pistelli, Polfer, Prodi, Toia

GUE/NGL: Adamou, Agnoletto, Bertinotti, Brie, Catania, de Brún, Figueiredo, Flasarová, Guerreiro, Guidoni, Henin, Kaufmann, Kohlíček, Krarup, Liotard, Manolakou, Markov, Maštálka, Meijer, Meyer Pleite, Morgantini, Musacchio, Pafilis, Papadimoulis, Pflüger, Portas, Ransdorf, Remek, Rizzo, Seppänen, Sjöstedt, Strož, Toussas, Triantaphyllides, Uca, Verges, Wagenknecht, Wurtz, Zimmer

IND/DEM: Batten, Belder, Blokland, Bonde, Borghezio, Clark, Goudin, Knapman, Louis, Lundgren, Nattrass, Sinnott, Speroni, Titford, de Villiers, Wise, Wohlin

NI: Allister, Battilocchio, Gollnisch, Lang, Le Pen Jean-Marie, Le Pen Marine, Le Rachinel, Martin Hans-Peter, Martinez, Romagnoli, Schenardi

PPE-DE: Doorn, van Nistelrooij, Oomen-Ruijten, Wortmann-Kool

PSE: Andersson, Arif, Arnaoutakis, Assis, Attard-Montalto, Ayala Sender, Badia I Cutchet, Barón Crespo, Batzeli, Beglitis, Berès, van den Berg, Berger, Berman, Bersani, Bösch, Bono, Bourzai, Bozkurt, Bullmann, van den Burg, Busquin, Capoulas Santos, Carlotti, Carnero González, Casaca, Cashman, Castex, Cercas, Christensen, Corbett, Corbey, Correia, Cottigny, D'Alema, De Keyser, De Rossa, Désir, De Vits, Díez González, Douay, Dührkop Dührkop, El Khadraoui, Estrela, Ettl, Evans Robert, Falbr, Fava, Fernandes, Ferreira Anne, Ferreira Elisa, Ford, Fruteau, García Pérez, Gebhardt, Glante, Goebbels, Gomes, Grech, Gröner, Groote, Guy-Quint, Hänsch, Hamon, Hasse Ferreira, Haug, Hazan, Hedh, Hedkvist Petersen, Honeyball, Howitt, Hughes, Hutchinson, Jöns, Jørgensen, Kindermann, Kinnock, Krehl, Kreissl-Dörfler, Kristensen, Kuhne, Laignel, Lambrinidis, Lavarra, Le Foll, Lehtinen, Leichtfried, Leinen, Lienemann, McAvan, McCarthy, Madeira, Mann Erika, Martin David, Martínez Martínez, Masip Hidalgo, Mastenbroek, Matsouka, Medina Ortega, Menéndez del Valle, Miguélez Ramos, Moraes, Moreno Sánchez, Morgan, Moscovici, Muscat, Myller, Napoletano, Navarro, Obiols i Germà, Öger, Paasilinna, Pahor, Paleckis, Panzeri, Patrie, Peillon, Piecyk, Poignant, Prets, Rapkay, Rasmussen, Reynaud, Riera Madurell, Rocard, Rothe, Roure, Sacconi, Sakalas, Salinas García, Sánchez Presedo, dos Santos, Savary, Scheele, Schulz, Segelström, Sifunakis, Stihler, Stockmann, Swoboda, Tarabella, Titley, Trautmann, Tzampazi, Van Lancker, Vaugrenard, Vergnaud, Vincenzi, Walter, Weber Henri, Weiler, Westlund, Wiersma, Willmott, Xenogiannakopoulou, Yañez-Barnuevo García, Zingaretti

UEN: Angelilli, Camre, La Russa, Muscardini, Musumeci

Verts/ALE: Aubert, Auken, Beer, Bennahmias, Breyer, Cohn-Bendit, Cramer, Evans Jillian, Flautre, Frassoni, de Groen-Kouwenhoven, Hammerstein Mintz, Harms, Hassi, Horáček, Hudghton, Isler Béguin, Jonckheer, Kallenbach, Kusstatscher, Lagendijk, Lambert, Lichtenberger, Lipietz, Lucas, Özdemir, Onesta, Romeva i Rueda, Rühle, Schlyter, Schmidt, Schroedter, Smith, Staes, Trüpel, Turmes, Voggenhuber

Against: 335

ALDE: Alvaro, Andrejevs, Birutis, Bonino, Bowles, Budreikaitė, Busk, Chatzimarkakis, Davies, Deprez, Drčar Murko, Duff, Duquesne, Ek, Fourtou, Gentvilas, Geremek, Guardans Cambó, Hall, Hennis-Plasschaert, in 't Veld, Jäätteenmäki, Jensen, Juknevičienė, Karim, Koch-Mehrin, Krahmer, Kułakowski, Lambsdorff, Lax, Ludford, Lynne, Malmström, Manders, Matsakis, Mulder, Newton Dunn, Neyts-Uyttebroeck, Onyszkiewicz, Resetarits, Ries, Riis-Jørgensen, Schuth, Staniszewska, Starkevičiūtė, Sterckx, Szent-Iványi, Takkula, Väyrynen, Virrankoski, Wallis, Watson

IND/DEM: Grabowski, Pęk, Piotrowski, Rogalski, Tomczak, Zapałowski, Železný

NI: Belohorská, Bobošíková, Chruszcz, Czarnecki Marek Aleksander, Czarnecki Ryszard, Dillen, Giertych, Helmer, Masiel, Mote, Rutowicz, Vanhecke, Wojciechowski Bernard Piotr

PPE-DE: Albertini, Andrikienė, Ashworth, Atkins, Audy, Ayuso González, Bachelot-Narquin, Barsi-Pataky, Bauer, Beazley, Becsey, Belet, Berend, Böge, Bonsignore, Bradbourn, Braghetto, Brejc, Brepoels, Březina, Brok, Brunetta, Bushill-Matthews, Buzek, Cabrnoch, Callanan, Caspary, Castiglione, del Castillo Vera, Cederschiöld, Cesa, Chichester, Chmielewski, Coelho, Coveney, Daul, Dehaene, Descamps, Deß, De Veyrac, Díaz de Mera García Consuegra, Dimitrakopoulos, Dionisi, Dombrovskis, Dover, Doyle, Duchoň, Duka-Zólyomi, Ebner, Ehler, Elles, Eurlings, Evans Jonathan, Fajmon, Ferber, Fjellner, Florenz, Fraga Estévez, Freitas, Friedrich, Gahler, Gál, Gaľa, Galeote Quecedo, García-Margallo y Marfil, Garriga Polledo, Gaubert, Gauzès, Gewalt, Gklavakis, Glattfelder, Goepel, Gomolka, Graça Moura, Gräßle, de Grandes Pascual, Grosch, Grossetête, Guellec, Gutiérrez-Cortines, Gyürk, Handzlik, Harbour, Hatzidakis, Heaton-Harris, Herranz García, Hieronymi, Higgins, Hökmark, Hoppenstedt, Hudacký, Hybášková, Ibrisagic, Itälä, Iturgaiz Angulo, Jałowiecki, Járóka, Jarzembowski, Jeggle, Jordan Cizelj, Kaczmarek, Kamall, Karas, Kasoulides, Kelam, Kirkhope, Klamt, Klaß, Koch, Konrad, Korhola, Kratsa-Tsagaropoulou, Kudrycka, Kušķis, Lamassoure, Langen, Langendries, Lauk, Lechner, Lehne, Lewandowski, Liese, López-Istúriz White, Lulling, Maat, McGuinness, Mann Thomas, Marques, Martens, Mathieu, Mato Adrover, Matsis, Mauro, Mavrommatis, Mayer, Mayor Oreja, Méndez de Vigo, Mikolášik, Millán Mon, Mitchell, Montoro Romero, Musotto, Nassauer, Nicholson, Niebler, Novak, Olajos, Olbrycht, Ouzký, Pack, Panayotopoulos-Cassiotou, Papastamkos, Parish, Peterle, Pieper, Pīks, Pinheiro, Pirker, Piskorski, Pleštinská, Poettering, Pomés Ruiz, Posselt, Protasiewicz, Purvis, Queiró, Rack, Radwan, Reul, Roithová, Rudi Ubeda, Rübig, Saïfi, Salafranca Sánchez-Neyra, Samaras, Sartori, Saryusz-Wolski, Schierhuber, Schmitt, Schnellhardt, Schöpflin, Schröder, Schwab, Seeber, Seeberg, Siekierski, Silva Peneda, Škottová, Sommer, Sonik, Spautz, Stauner, Stevenson, Strejček, Sturdy, Sudre, Surján, Szájer, Tajani, Tannock, Thyssen, Toubon, Trakatellis, Ulmer, Vakalis, Van Orden, Varela Suanzes-Carpegna, Varvitsiotis, Vatanen, Vernola, Vidal-Quadras Roca, Vlasák, Weber Manfred, Weisgerber, Wieland, Záborská, Zahradil, Zaleski, Zappalà, Zatloukal, Zieleniec, Zvěřina, Zwiefka

PSE: Beňová, Dobolyi, Geringer de Oedenberg, Gierek, Golik, Grabowska, Gurmai, Herczog, Ilves, Koterec, Kuc, Liberadzki, Mikko, Pinior, Rosati, Siwiec, Szejna, Tabajdi, Tarand

UEN: Aylward, Bielan, Crowley, Didžiokas, Foltyn-Kubicka, Janowski, Kamiński, Krasts, Kristovskis, Kuźmiuk, Libicki, Ó Neachtain, Pavilionis, Podkański, Roszkowski, Ryan, Szymański, Vaidere, Wojciechowski Janusz, Zīle

Verts/ALE: Ždanoka

Abstention: 12

ALDE: Bourlanges

IND/DEM: Coûteaux, Krupa

NI: Rivera

PPE-DE: Busuttil, Casa, Demetriou, Hennicot-Schoepges, Wijkman

PSE: Kósáné Kovács, Maňka, Rouček

Corrections to votes

For: Mathieu Grosch, Alexander Radwan, Camiel Eurlings

62.   Gebhardt report A6-0409/2005

Amendment 364

For: 283

ALDE: Andria, Beaupuy, Cavada, Chiesa, Cocilovo, Costa, De Sarnez, Di Pietro, Gibault, Griesbeck, Harkin, Lehideux, Letta, Morillon, Ortuondo Larrea, Pistelli, Polfer, Prodi, Toia

GUE/NGL: Adamou, Agnoletto, Bertinotti, Brie, Catania, de Brún, Figueiredo, Flasarová, Guerreiro, Guidoni, Henin, Kaufmann, Kohlíček, Krarup, Liotard, Manolakou, Markov, Maštálka, Meijer, Meyer Pleite, Morgantini, Musacchio, Pafilis, Papadimoulis, Pflüger, Portas, Ransdorf, Remek, Rizzo, Seppänen, Sjöstedt, Strož, Toussas, Triantaphyllides, Uca, Verges, Wagenknecht, Wurtz, Zimmer

IND/DEM: Batten, Bonde, Borghezio, Clark, Goudin, Knapman, Louis, Lundgren, Nattrass, Sinnott, Speroni, Titford, de Villiers, Wise, Wohlin

NI: Allister, Battilocchio, Gollnisch, Lang, Le Pen Jean-Marie, Le Pen Marine, Le Rachinel, Martin Hans-Peter, Martinez, Rivera, Romagnoli, Schenardi

PSE: Andersson, Arif, Arnaoutakis, Assis, Attard-Montalto, Ayala Sender, Badia I Cutchet, Barón Crespo, Batzeli, Beglitis, Berès, van den Berg, Berger, Berlinguer, Berman, Bersani, Bösch, Bono, Bourzai, Bozkurt, Bullmann, van den Burg, Busquin, Capoulas Santos, Carlotti, Carnero González, Casaca, Cashman, Castex, Cercas, Christensen, Corbett, Corbey, Correia, Cottigny, D'Alema, De Keyser, De Rossa, Désir, De Vits, Díez González, Douay, Dührkop Dührkop, El Khadraoui, Estrela, Ettl, Evans Robert, Fava, Fernandes, Ferreira Anne, Ferreira Elisa, Ford, Fruteau, García Pérez, Gebhardt, Glante, Goebbels, Gomes, Grabowska, Grech, Gröner, Groote, Guy-Quint, Hänsch, Hamon, Hasse Ferreira, Haug, Hazan, Hedh, Hedkvist Petersen, Honeyball, Howitt, Hughes, Hutchinson, Jöns, Jørgensen, Kindermann, Kinnock, Krehl, Kreissl-Dörfler, Kristensen, Kuhne, Laignel, Lambrinidis, Lavarra, Le Foll, Leichtfried, Leinen, Lienemann, McAvan, McCarthy, Mann Erika, Martin David, Martínez Martínez, Masip Hidalgo, Mastenbroek, Matsouka, Medina Ortega, Menéndez del Valle, Miguélez Ramos, Moraes, Moreno Sánchez, Morgan, Moscovici, Muscat, Myller, Napoletano, Navarro, Obiols i Germà, Öger, Paasilinna, Pahor, Paleckis, Panzeri, Patrie, Peillon, Piecyk, Poignant, Prets, Rapkay, Rasmussen, Reynaud, Riera Madurell, Rocard, Rothe, Roure, Sacconi, Sakalas, Salinas García, Sánchez Presedo, dos Santos, Savary, Schapira, Scheele, Segelström, Sifunakis, Stihler, Stockmann, Swoboda, Tarabella, Titley, Trautmann, Tzampazi, Van Lancker, Vaugrenard, Vergnaud, Vincenzi, Walter, Weber Henri, Weiler, Westlund, Wiersma, Willmott, Xenogiannakopoulou, Yañez-Barnuevo García, Zingaretti

UEN: Angelilli, Camre, La Russa, Muscardini, Musumeci