Accept Refuse

EUR-Lex Access to European Union law

This document is an excerpt from the EUR-Lex website

Document 32004D0734

2004/734/EK:A Tanács határozata (2004. május 11.) a Régiók Bizottsága teljes tagjainak és póttagjainak kinevezéséről

OJ L 325, 28.10.2004, p. 41–50 (ES, CS, DA, DE, ET, EL, EN, FR, IT, LV, LT, HU, NL, PL, PT, SK, SL, FI, SV)
OJ L 153M , 7.6.2006, p. 23–32 (MT)

No longer in force, Date of end of validity: 25/01/2006

ELI: http://data.europa.eu/eli/dec/2004/734/oj

28.10.2004   

HU XM XM XM

Az Európai Unió Hivatalos Lapja

L 325/41


A TANÁCS HATÁROZATA

(2004. május 11.)

a Régiók Bizottsága teljes tagjainak és póttagjainak kinevezéséről

(2004/734/EK)

AZ EURÓPAI UNIÓ TANÁCSA,

tekintettel az Európai Uniót létrehozó szerződésre, és különösen annak 49. cikkére,

tekintettel a Cseh Köztársaság, Észtország, Ciprus, Lettország, Litvánia, Magyarország, Málta, Lengyelország, Szlovénia és Szlovákia csatlakozásának feltételeiről, valamint az Európai Unió alapját képező szerződések kiigazításairól szóló okmányra, és különösen annak 15. és 49. cikkére,

tekintettel a Régiók Bizottsága teljes tagjainak és póttagjainak kinevezéséről szóló, 2002. január 22-i tanácsi határozatra (1),

tekintettel a Cseh Köztársaság, Észtország, Ciprus, Lettország, Litvánia, Magyarország, Málta, Lengyelország, Szlovénia és Szlovákia kormányának javaslatára,

mivel:

(1)

A Cseh Köztársaság, Észtország, Ciprus, Lettország, Litvánia, Magyarország, Málta, Lengyelország, Szlovénia és Szlovákia csatlakozását követően a Régiók Bizottságát kilencvenöt teljes tag és kilencvenöt póttag kinevezésével kell bővíteni, akik az új tagállamok regionális és helyi szerveit képviselik.

(2)

A Régiók Bizottsága összetételének biztosítania kell a regionális és helyi testületek képviseletét,

A KÖVETKEZŐKÉPPEN HATÁROZOTT:

Egyetlen cikk

A 2006. január 25-ig tartó időszakra a Tanács a Régiók Bizottsága teljes tagjainak és póttagjainak a következő személyeket nevezi ki:

teljes tagnak: az érintett tagállamnak az ezen határozat I. mellékletében található listáján szereplő személyeket,

póttagnak: az érintett tagállamnak az ezen határozat II. mellékletében található listáján szereplő személyeket.

Kelt Brüsszelben, 2004. május 11-én.

a Tanács részéről

az elnök

C. McCREEVY


(1)  HL L 24., 2002.1.26., 38. o.


LISTA DE LOS MIEMBROS Y SUPLENTES DEL COMITÉ DE LAS REGIONES

SEZNAM ČLENŮ A NÁHRADNÍKŮ VÝBORU REGIONŮ

LISTE OVER MEDLEMMERNE OG SUPPLEANTER AF REGIONERNE

LISTE DER MITGLIEDER UND STELLVERTRETER DES AUSSCHUSSES DER REGIONEN

REGIOONIDE KOMITEE LIIKMETE JA ASENDUSLIIKMETE NIMEKIRI

ΚΑΤΑΛΟΓΟΣ ΤΩΝ ΤΑΚΤΙΚΩΝ ΚΑΙ ΑΝΑΠΛΗΡΩΜΑΤΙΚΩΝ ΜΕΛΩΝ ΤΗΣ ΕΠΙΤΡΟΠΗΣ ΤΩΝ ΠΕΡΙΦΕΡΕΙΩΝ

LIST OF THE MEMBERS AND ALTERNATES OF THE COMMITTEE OF THE REGIONS

LISTE DES MEMBRES ET SUPPLÉANTS DU COMITÉ DES RÉGIONS

ELENCO DEI MEMBRI E SUPPLENTI DEL COMITATO DELLE REGIONI

REĢIONU KOMITEJAS LOCEKĻU UN TO AIZSTĀJĒJU SARAKSTS

REGIONŲ KOMITETO NARIŲ IR PAKAITINIŲ NARIŲ SĄRAŠAS

A RÉGIÓK BIZOTTSÁGA TAGJAINAK ÉS PÓTTAGJAINAK LISTÁJA

LISTA TAL-MEMBRI U SOSTITUTI TAL-KUMITAT TAR-REĠJUNI

LIJST VAN LEDEN EN PLAATSVERVANGERS VAN HET COMITÉ VAN DE REGIO’S

WYKAZ CZŁONKÓW KOMITETU REGIONÓW ORAZ ICH ZASTĘPCÓW

LISTA DOS MEMBROS EFECTIVOS E SUPLENTES DO COMITÉ DAS REGIÕES

ZOZNAM ČLENOV A ZÁSTUPCOV VÝBORU REGIÓNOV

SEZNAM ČLANOV IN NAMESTNIKOV ODBORA REGIJ

ALUEIDEN KOMITEAN JÄSENTEN JA VARAJÄSENTEN LUETTELO

FÖRTECKNING ÖVER LEDAMÖTER OCH SUPPLEANTER I REGIONKOMMITTÉN

 

ANEXO I — PŘÍLOHA I — BILAG I — ANHANG I — I LISA — ΠΑΡΑΡΤΗΜΑ Ι — ANNEX I — ANNEXE I — ALLEGATO I — I PIELIKUMS — I PRIEDAS — I. MELLÉKLET — ANNESS I — BIJLAGE I — ZAŁĄCZNIK I — ANEXO I — PRÍLOHA I — PRILOGA I — LIITE I — BILAGA I

Miembros/Členové/Medlemmer/Mitglieder/Liikmed/Μέλη/Members/Membres/Membri/Locekļi/Nariai/Tagok/Membri/Leden/Członkowie/Membros/Členovia/Člani/Jäsenet/Ledamöter

ČESKÁ REPUBLIKA

 

BÉM Pavel

Lord Mayor of the Capital City of Prague

 

BŘEZINA Jan

President of the Regional Council of Olomoucký kraj

 

DOHNAL František

President of the Regional Council of Vysočina kraj

 

LÍNEK Roman

President of the Regional Council of Pardubický kraj

 

PAVEL Josef

President of the Regional Council of Karlovarský kraj

 

TOŠENOVSKÝ Evžen

President of the Regional Council of Moravskoslezský kraj

 

ZAHRADNÍK Jan

President of the Regional Council of Jihočeský kraj

 

VLASÁK Oldřich

Lord Mayor of the City of Hradce Králové, Královéhradecký kraj

 

TESAŘÍK Martin

Mayor of the City of Olomouc, Olomoucký kraj

 

GANDALOVIČ Petr

Lord Mayor of the City of Ústí nad Labem, Ústecký kraj

 

HANÁK Jaroslav

Mayor of the City of Veselí nad Moravou, Jihomoravský kraj

 

LANGŠÁDLOVÁ Helena

Mayor of the Municipality of Černošice, Středočeský kraj

EESTI

 

ANSIP Andrus

Mayor of City of Tartu, Tartu City Government

 

KALLASVEE Teet

Mayor of City of Haapsalu, Haapsalu City Government

 

KÕIV Tõnis

Mayor of City of Paide, Paide City Government

 

MÄEKER Mart

Head of Leisi Municipality, Leisi Municipality Government

 

MÜÜRSEPP Kurmet

Head of Urvaste Municipality, Urvaste Municipality Government

 

SAVISAAR Edgar

Mayor of the City of Tallinn, Tallinn City Government

 

TOBRELUTS Sirje

Head of Laheda Municipality, Laheda Municipality Government

ΚYΠΡΟΣ

 

ZAMBELAS Michael

Mayor of Nicosia

 

MESIS Christos

Mayor of Mesa Yitonia

 

SARIKAS Fidias

Mayor of Paphos

 

GEORGIOU George

Mayor of Kato Polemidia

 

IACOVOU George

President of the Community Council of Ayioi Trimithias

 

ELENODOROU Spyros

President of the Community Council of Oroklini

LATVIJA

 

PURGALE Cilda

Chairman, Trikāta Rural Municipality Council

 

BARTKEVIČS Edvīns

Chairman Ogre County Council

 

JAUNSLEINIS Andris

Chairman, Union of Local and Regional Governments of Latvia

 

KUCINS Arvīds

Chairman Dubna Pagasts Council

 

KRIEVINS Guntars

Deputy of Liepaja Town Council

 

KALNACS Janis

Deputy of Riga City Council

 

NEILANDE Lolita

Chairman of Talsi district Sabile novads Council

LIETUVA

 

GUDELIS Darius

Mayor of Anykščiai district municipality

 

GARBARAVIČIUS Ramūnas

Member of Kaunas city municipal council

 

JAKUTIS Raimundas

Mayor of Šiauliai district municipality

 

LUKOŠIENĖ Virginija

Klaipėda county governor

 

MALINAUSKAS Ričardas

Mayor of Druskininkai municipality

 

MATUZAS Vitas

Mayor of Panevėžys city municipality

 

PAVIRŽIS Gediminas Adolfas

Deputy Mayor of Vilnius city municipality

 

VAIŠNORA Aidas

Member of Kazlų Rūda municipal council

 

VIGELIS Vytautas

Mayor of Švenčioniai district municipality

MAGYARORSZÁG

 

BALOGH László Dr.

President of the Bács-Kiskun County Assembly

 

BENKŐ Ferenc

Mayor of Tiszaladány

 

BOR Imre

Member of local government, Paks

 

BOROS Imre Dr.

Vice-president of Zala County Assembly

 

DEMSZKY Gábor Dr.

Lord Mayor of Budapest

 

DIÓSSY László

Mayor of Veszprém

 

FÁBIÁN Zsolt

Member of local government, Gödöllő

 

KÁLI Sándor

Mayor of Miskolc

 

MOLNÁR Árpád

Mayor of Balatonszabadi

 

SÉRTŐ-RADICS István Dr.

Mayor of Uszka

 

SZABÓ Gyula

Member of Heves County Assembly

 

WEKLER Ferenc Dr.

Mayor of Mecseknádasd

MALTA

 

MICALLEF Ian Dr.

Councillor, Gzira Local council

 

COHEN Michael

Mayor, Kalkara Local Council

 

BORG Doris

Mayor, Birkirkara Local Council

 

FARRUGIA Antonia

Councillor, Zurrieq Local Council

 

FORMOSA Noel

Mayor, San Lawrenz Local Council

POLSKA

 

ARNDT Paweł

Chairman of the Sejmik, Wielkopolskie

 

CIACH Krzysztof

Starosta of the Poviat, Zachodniopomorskie

 

CZARSKI Michał

Marshal of Voivodship, Śląskie

 

CZERNECKI Andrzej

City Mayor, Podkarpackie

 

DUTKIEWICZ Rafał

City President, Dolnośląskie

 

GOŁĘBIEWSKI Henryk

Marshal of Voivodship, Dolnośląskie

 

KARSKI Karol

Deputy Chairman of the City Council, Mazowieckie

 

KROPIWNICKI Jerzy

City President, Łódzkie

 

LECH Mirosław

Wójt of the Commune, Podlaskie

 

MAJCHROWSKI Jacek

City President, Małopolskie

 

MAKAREWICZ Henryk

Marshal of Voivodship, Lubelskie

 

RAKOCZY Stanisław

Starosta of the Poviat, Opolskie

 

RONOWICZ Bożena

City President, Lubuskie

 

RYŃSKI Andrzej

Marshal of Voivodship, Warmińsko-Mazurskie

 

SEPIOŁ Janusz

Marshal of Voivodship, Małopolskie

 

STRUZIK Adam

Marshal of Voivodship, Mazowieckie

 

SYNAK Brunon

Chairman of the Sejmik, Pomorskie

 

SZYMANOWICZ Marian

Deputy City President, Lubelskie

 

TEODORCZYK Mieczysław

Marshal of Voivodship, Łódzkie

 

WOŁODŹKO Franciszek

Marshal of Voivodship, Świętokrzyskie

 

ZAJĄKAŁA Jerzy

Wójt of the Commune, Kujawsko-Pomorskie

SLOVENIJA

 

SOVIČ Boris

Mayor of Urban Municipality Maribor

 

KOVAČIČ Boštjan

Mayor of Urban Municipality Novo mesto

 

PEČAN Breda

Mayor of Municipality Izola

 

SMOLNIKAR Anton

Mayor of Municipality Kamnik

 

HALB Janko

Mayor of Municipality Rogašovci

 

SMRDELJ Robert

Mayor of Municipality Pivka

 

ŠTEBE Tomaž

Mayor of Municipality Mengeš

SLOVENSKO

 

BAUER Rudolf

President of Košice Self-governing Region

 

SLAFKOVSKÝ Alexander

Mayor of Liptovský Mikuláš City

 

BELICA Milan

President of Nitra Self-governing Region

 

TARČÁK Jozef

President of Źilina Self-governing Region

 

MARČOK Milan

President of Banská Bystrica Self-governing Region

 

CHUDÍK Peter

President of Prešov Self-governing Region

 

DEMETEROVÁ Mária

Elected Representative of Bratislava Self-governing Region

 

BOBÍK Jozef

Mayor of Michalovce City

 

PETUŠÍK Jozef

Mayor of Dolný Lopašov

ANEXO II — PŘÍLOHA II — BILAG II — ANHANG II — II LISA — ΠΑΡΑΡΤΗΜΑ IΙ — ANNEX II — ANNEXE II — ALLEGATO II — II PIELIKUMS — II PRIEDAS — II. MELLÉKLET — ANNESS II — BIJLAGE II — ZAŁĄCZNIK II — ANEXO II — PRÍLOHA II — PRILOGA II — LIITE II — BILAGA II

Suplentes/Náhradníci/Suppleanter/Stellvertreter/Asendusliikmed/Αναπληρωτές/Alternates/Suppléants/Supplenti/Aizstājēji Pakaitiniai nariai/Póttagok/Sostituti/Plaatsvervangers/Zastępcy Suplentes/Zástupcovia/Namestniki/Varajäsenet/Suppleanter

ČESKÁ REPUBLIKA

 

BENDL Petr

President of the Regional Council of Středočeský kraj

 

SLAVÍK František

President of the Regional Council of Zlínský krajj

 

JURÁNEK Stanislav

President of the Regional Council of Jihomoravský kraj

 

DERNER Vladimír

Deputy of the President of the Regional Council of Královehradecký kraj

 

ŠULC Jiří

President of the Regional Council of Ústecký kraj

 

ZÁMEČNÍK Jaroslav, CSc.

Member of the Regional Council of Liberecký kraj

 

ZIMMERMANN Petr

President of the Regional Council of Plzeňský kraj

 

BYTEL Jiří

Mayor of the Municipality of Velká Hleďsebe, Karlovarský kraj

 

HALANOVÁ Květa

Mayor of the City of Jílové u Prahy, Středočeský kraj

 

PRŮŠA Luboš

Mayor of the City of Písek, Jihočeský kraj

 

ÚLEHLA Tomáš

Mayor of the City of Zlín, Zlínský kraj

 

DUCHOŇ Petr

Lord Mayor of the City of Brno, Jihomoravský kraj

EESTI

 

ELLRAM Jüri

Head of Imavere Municipality, Imavere Municipality Government

 

ERIKSON Urve

Chairman of Tudulinna Municipality Council

 

KALEV Saima

Head of Municipality of Jõgeva, Jõgeva Municipality Government

 

LEPIK Margus

Mayor of City of Valga, Valga City Government

 

MARIPUU Maret

Chairman of Tallinn City Council, Tallinn City Council

 

SILBERG Uno

Chairman of Kose Municipality Council, Kose Municipality Council

 

TAMKIVI Jaanus

Mayor of Kuressaare City, Kuressaare City Government

ΚYΠΡΟΣ

 

PITTAS Charalambos

Mayor of Morphou

 

PERICLEOUS Barbara

Mayor of Ayia Napa

 

HADJITOPHIS Kyriakos

Mayor of Ayios Athanasios

 

VIOLARIS Christakis

Mayor of Lakatamia

 

MICHAEL Dimitris

President of the Community Council of Ayios Ambrosios

 

KALLIS Nikos

President of the Community Council of Zoopigi

LATVIJA

 

AUGULIS Uldis

Chairman of Local Municipality Bērze

 

ZALĀNS Edgars

Mayor, Chairman of Kuldīga Town Council

 

PUKITIS Talis

Vice-Chairman of Development Council of Riga Region

 

ELKSNĪTIS Andris

Chairman of Dobele District Council

 

VĒTRA Aivars

Member of the Jūrmala City Council

 

KRASTINŠ Edmunds

Member of Riga City Council

 

VAIVODS Andris

Chairman of Līvāni District Council

LIETUVA

 

ABRAMAVIČIUS Arnoldas

Member of Zarasai district municipal council

 

GUSTAITIS Antanas

Mayor of Prienai district municipality

 

JASEVIČIUS Valdemaras

Mayor of Šilalė district municipality

 

KAUBRYS Donatas

Member of Telšiai district municipal council

 

KOLOSAUSKAS Feliksas

Vilnius county governor

 

PEKELIŪNAS Alfredas

Mayor of Panevėžys district municipality

 

ULKĖ Zenonas

Member of Šakiai district municipal council

 

ŠEDŽIUS Alvydas

Šiauliai county governor

 

ŽUKAUSKAS Liudvikas

Mayor of Skuodas district municipality

MAGYARORSZÁG

 

BIHARY Gábor

Member of local government, Budapest

 

GÉMESI György Dr.

Mayor of Gödöllő

 

IPKOVICH György Dr.

Mayor of Szombathely

 

JÓSZAI Attila

Member of local government, Szigetszentmiklós

 

KOCSIS Károlyné

Member of local government, Dunapataj

 

KOVÁCSNÉ HORVÁTH Klára Dr.

Mayor of Bábolna

 

LÁZÁR János Dr.

Mayor of Hódmezővásárhely

 

MÁTIS András

Mayor of Szirák

 

NAGY Sándor

Mayor of Kistelek

 

PAJZS József

Mayor of Szigetvár

 

SZABÓ Lóránt

Mayor of Dombóvár

 

SZAKÁCS Imre Dr.

President of Győr-Moson-Sopron County Assembly

MALTA

 

MIFSUD Malcolm Dr.

Mayor, Pieta‘ Local Council

 

GRECH Keith

Councillor, St Paul’s Bay Local Council

 

BORG Joseph

Councillor, Mellieha Local Council

 

AGIUS Joan

Deputy Mayor, Zejtun Local Council

 

BUTTIGIEG Paul

Mayor, Qala Local Council

POLSKA

 

ACHRAMOWICZ Waldemar

Marshal of Voivodship, Kujawsko-Pomorskie

 

BOROŃ Piotr

Chairman of the Sejmik, Małopolskie

 

DOMBROWICZ Konstanty

City President, Kujawsko-Pomorskie

 

FOGLER Piotr

Chairman of Sejmik, Mazowieckie

 

KOBYLIŃSKI Maciej

City President, Pomorskie

 

KROCHMAL Witold

City Mayor, Dolnośląskie

 

KRZYŻEWSKI Janusz

Marshal of Voivodship, Podlaskie

 

KUBAT Grzegorz

Marshal of Voivodship, Opolskie

 

KUŹNIAR Lucjan

Councilor of the Sejmik, Podkarpackie

 

LEWANDOWSKI Eugeniusz

Starosta of the Poviat, Kujawsko-Pomorskie

 

MIKOŁAJCZAK Stefan

Marshal of Voivodship, Wielkopolskie

 

OLSZEWSKI Marek

Wójt of the Commune, Kujawsko-Pomorskie

 

OSOWSKI Karol

Chairman of the Sejmik, Zachodniopomorskie

 

PAŃTAK Kazimierz

Deputy Chairman of the Sejmik, Lubuskie

 

PRUSZKOWSKI Andrzej

City President, Lubelskie

 

SŁOWIŃSKI Jerzy

City President, Łódzkie

 

ŚWIĘTALSKI Leszek

Wójt of the Commune, Dolnośląskie

 

TRAMŚ Marek

Starosta of the Poviat, Dolnośląskie

 

TROMBSKI Marek

Councilor of the Sejmik, Śląskie

 

WĘGRZYN Ludwik

Starosta of the Poviat, Małopolskie

 

WRONA Tadeusz

City President, Śląskie

SLOVENIJA

 

COLARIČ Anton

Member of City Council in Urban Municipality Ljubljana

 

ČELAN Štefan

Mayor of Urban Municipality Ptuj

 

ŠKRJANEC Breda

Member of Council in Municipality Grosuplje

 

ŽAGAR Ivan

Mayor of Municipality Slovenska Bistrica

 

LEDINEK Branko

Mayor of Municipality Rače — Fram

 

GERMOVŠEK Siniša

Member of Council in Municipality Bovec

 

KOVŠE Anton

Mayor of Municipality Podvelka

SLOVENSKO

 

KUBOVIČ Vladimir

Mayor of Záhorská Bystrica — Bratislava City Distict

 

ORAVEC Vladimír

Mayor of Bojnice City

 

VÍTEK Ferdinand

Mayor of Nitra City

 

ŠTEFANEC Štefan

President of Trenčin Self-governing Region

 

ĎURKOVSKÝ Andrej

Mayor of Bratislava City

 

TOMEČEK Peter

President of Trnava Self-governing Region

 

LUMTZER Ladislav

Mayor of Košice — Dargovských hrdinov City District

 

RICHTER Marián

Mayor of Medzev City

 

JANOČKO Vladimír

Mayor of Košice — Pereš City District


Top