EUR-Lex Access to European Union law

Back to EUR-Lex homepage

This document is an excerpt from the EUR-Lex website

Document 32011R0084

Council Implementing Regulation (EU) No 84/2011 of 31 January 2011 amending Regulation (EC) No 765/2006 concerning restrictive measures against President Lukashenko and certain officials of Belarus

OJ L 28, 2.2.2011, p. 17–31 (BG, ES, CS, DA, DE, ET, EL, EN, FR, IT, LV, LT, HU, MT, NL, PL, PT, RO, SK, SL, FI, SV)
Special edition in Croatian: Chapter 18 Volume 009 P. 159 - 173

In force

ELI: http://data.europa.eu/eli/reg_impl/2011/84/oj

2.2.2011   

EN

Official Journal of the European Union

L 28/17


COUNCIL IMPLEMENTING REGULATION (EU) No 84/2011

of 31 January 2011

amending Regulation (EC) No 765/2006 concerning restrictive measures against President Lukashenko and certain officials of Belarus

THE COUNCIL OF THE EUROPEAN UNION,

Having regard to the Treaty on the Functioning of the European Union, and in particular Article 215(1) thereof,

Having regard to Council Decision 2010/639/CFSP of 25 October 2010 concerning restrictive measures against certain officials of Belarus (1) as amended by Council Decision 2011/69/CFSP of 31 January 2011 (2),

Having regard to the joint proposal from the High Representative of the Union for Foreign Affairs and Security Policy and the European Commission,

Whereas:

(1)

Council Decision 2010/639/CFSP as amended provides for the freezing of funds and economic resources of, inter alia, the persons who are responsible for the violations of international electoral standards in the presidential elections in Belarus on 19 December 2010, and the crackdown on civil society and democratic opposition, as well as of those natural or legal persons, entities or bodies associated with them.

(2)

These measures fall within the scope of the Treaty on the Functioning of the European Union and, therefore, notably with a view to ensuring their uniform application by economic operators in all Member States, regulatory action at the level of the Union is necessary in order to implement them.

(3)

This Regulation respects the fundamental rights and observes the principles recognised in particular by the Charter of Fundamental Rights of the European Union and notably the right to an effective remedy and to a fair trial and the right to the protection of personal data. This Regulation should be applied in accordance with those rights and principles.

(4)

The power to amend the lists in Annexes I and IA to this Regulation should be exercised by the Council, in view of the specific threat to international peace and security posed by the situation in Belarus, and to ensure consistency with the process for amending and reviewing the Annex to Decision 2011/69/CFSP.

(5)

The procedure for amending the lists in Annexes I and IA to this Regulation should include providing designated natural or legal persons, entities or bodies with the grounds for their being listed, so as to give them an opportunity to submit observations. Where observations are submitted, or substantial new evidence is presented, the Council should review its decision in light of those observations and inform the person, entity or body concerned accordingly.

(6)

For the implementation of this Regulation, and in order to create maximum legal certainty within the Union, the names and other relevant data concerning natural and legal persons, entities and bodies whose funds and economic resources are to be frozen in accordance with this Regulation, should be made public. Any processing of personal data should respect Regulation (EC) No 45/2001 of the European Parliament and of the Council of 18 December 2000 on the protection of individuals with regard to the processing of personal data by the Community institutions and bodies and on the free movement of such data (3) and Directive 95/46/EC of the European Parliament and of the Council of 24 October 1995 on the protection of individuals with regard to the processing of personal data and on the free movement of such data (4).

(7)

In order to ensure that the measures provided for in this Regulation are effective, this Regulation must enter into force immediately,

HAS ADOPTED THIS REGULATION:

Article 1

Regulation (EC) No 765/2006 is hereby amended as follows:

(1)

Article 2 is replaced by the following:

‘Article 2

1.   All funds and economic resources belonging to, owned, held or controlled by the natural or legal persons, entities and bodies listed in Annex I or in Annex IA shall be frozen.

2.   No funds or economic resources shall be made available, directly or indirectly, to or for the benefit of the natural or legal persons, entities or bodies listed in Annex I or in Annex IA.

3.   The participation, knowingly and intentionally, in activities the object or effect of which is, directly or indirectly, to circumvent the measures referred to in paragraphs 1 and 2 shall be prohibited.

4.   Annex I shall consist of the natural or legal persons, entities and bodies referred to in Article 2(1)(a) of Council Decision 2010/639/CFSP as amended.

5.   Annex IA shall consist of the natural or legal persons, entities and bodies referred to in Article 2(1)(b) of Council Decision 2010/639/CFSP as amended.’.

(2)

The following Article is inserted:

‘Article 2b

1.   Annexes I and IA shall include the grounds for the listing of listed persons, entities and bodies.

2.   Annexes I and IA shall also include, where available, information necessary to identify the natural or legal persons, entities and bodies concerned. With regard to natural persons, such information may include names including aliases, date and place of birth, nationality, passport and ID card numbers, gender, address, if known, and function or profession. With regard to legal persons, entities and bodies, such information may include names, place and date of registration, registration number and place of business.’.

(3)

Article 3 is replaced by the following:

‘Article 3

1.   By way of derogation from Article 2, the competent authorities in the Member States, as indicated in the websites listed in Annex II, may authorise the release of certain frozen funds or economic resources, or the making available of certain funds or economic resources, under such conditions as they deem appropriate, after having determined that the funds or economic resources are:

(a)

necessary to satisfy the basic needs of persons listed in Annex I or in Annex IA and their dependent family members, including payments for foodstuffs, rent or mortgage, medicines and medical treatment, taxes, insurance premiums, and public utility charges;

(b)

intended exclusively for payment of reasonable professional fees and reimbursement of incurred expenses associated with the provision of legal services; or

(c)

intended exclusively for payment of fees or service charges for routine holding or maintenance of frozen funds or economic resources.

2.   By way of derogation from Article 2, the competent authorities in the Member States, as indicated in the websites listed in Annex II, may authorise the release of certain frozen funds or economic resources, or the making available of certain funds or economic resources, under such conditions as they deem appropriate, after having determined that the funds or economic resources are necessary for extraordinary expenses, provided that the Member State concerned has notified the other Member States and the Commission of the grounds on which it considers that a specific authorisation should be granted, at least 2 weeks before the authorisation.

3.   Member States shall inform the other Member States and the Commission of any authorisation granted under paragraph 1 or 2.’.

(4)

Article 8 is replaced by the following:

‘Article 8

The Commission shall be empowered toamend Annex II on the basis of information supplied by Member States.’.

(5)

The following Article is inserted:

‘Article 8a

1.   Where the Council decides to subject a natural or legal person, entity or body to the measures referred to in Article 2(1), it shall amend Annexes I or IA accordingly.

2.   The Council shall communicate its decision, including the grounds for the listing, to the natural or legal person, entity or body referred to in paragraph 1, either directly, if the address is known, or through the publication of a notice, providing such natural or legal person, entity or body with an opportunity to present observations.

3.   Where observations are submitted, or where substantial new evidence is presented, the Council shall review its decision and inform the natural or legal person, entity or body accordingly.

4.   The lists in Annexes I and IA shall be reviewed in regular intervals and at least every 12 months.’.

(6)

The following Article is inserted:

‘Article 9b

Where there is, in this Regulation, a requirement to notify, inform or otherwise communicate with the Commission, the address and other contact details to be used for such communication shall be those indicated in Annex II.’.

(7)

Annex I to Regulation (EC) No 765/2006 is replaced by the text set out in Annex I.

(8)

The text set out in Annex II is inserted into Regulation (EC) No 765/2006 as Annex IA.

(9)

Annex II to Regulation (EC) No 765/2006 is amended as set out in Annex III.

Article 2

This Regulation shall enter into force on the day of its publication in the Official Journal of the European Union.

This Regulation shall be binding in its entirety and directly applicable in all Member States.

Done at Brussels, 31 January 2011.

For the Council

The President

C. ASHTON


(1)  OJ L 280, 26.10.2010, p. 18.

(2)  See page 40 of this Official Journal.

(3)  OJ L 8, 12.1.2001, p. 1.

(4)  OJ L 281, 23.11.1995, p. 31.


ANNEX I

‘ANNEX I

List of natural and legal persons entities or bodies referred to in Article 2(1), 2(2) and 2(4)

 

Names (English transcription)

Names (Belarusian spelling)

Names (Russian spelling)

Date of birth

Place of birth

Address

Passport number

Position

1.

Lukashenko, Aleksandr Grigorievich

(Lukashenka, Alaksandr Ryhoravich)

Лукашенка Аляксандр Рыгоравiч

ЛУКАШЕНКО Александр Григорьевич

30.8.1954

Kopys, Vitebsk district

 

 

President

2.

Nevyglas, Gennadi Nikolaevich

(Nievyhlas, Hienadz Mikalaevich)

Невыглас Генадзь Мiкалаевiч

НЕВЫГЛАС Геннадий Николаевич

11.2.1954

Parahonsk, Pinsk district

 

 

Head of President's Administration

3.

Petkevich, Natalya Vladimirovna

(Piatkevich, Natallia Uladzimirauna)

Пяткевiч Наталля Уладзiмiраўна

ПЕТКЕВИЧ Наталья Владимировна

24.10.1972

Minsk

 

 

Former Deputy Head of President's Administration

4.

Rubinov, Anatoli Nikolaevich

(Rubinau, Anatol Mikalaevich)

Рубiнаў Анатоль Мiкалаевiч

РУБИНОВ Анатолий Николаевич

4.4.1939

Mogilev

 

 

Deputy Head in charge of Media and Ideology, PA

5.

Proleskovsky, Oleg Vitoldovich

(Pralaskouski, Aleh Vitoldavich)

Праляскоўскi Алег Вiтольдавiч

ПРОЛЕСКОВСКИЙ Олег Витольдович

1.10.1963

Zagorsk (Sergijev Posad)

 

 

Minister of Information

6.

Radkov, Aleksandr Mikhailovich

(Radzkou, Alaksandr Mikhailavich)

Радзькоў Аляксандр Мiхайлавiч

РАДЬКОВ Александр Михайлович

1.7.1951

Botnia, Вотня Быховского района Могилевской области

 

 

Deputy Head of the Administration of the President

7.

Rusakevich, Vladimir Vasilievich (Rusakevich, Uladzimir Vasilievich)

Русакевiч Уладзiмiр Васiльевiч

РУСАКЕВИЧ Владимир Васильевич

13.9.1947

Vygonoshchi, Выгонощи, Брестская область

 

 

Former Minister of Information

8.

Golovanov, Viktor Grigoryevich

(Halavanau, Viktar Ryhoravich)

Галаванаў Вiктар Рыгоравiч

ГОЛОВАНОВ Виктор Григорьевич

1952

Borisov

 

 

Minister of Justice

9.

Zimovski, Aleksandr Leonidovich

(Zimouski Alaksandr Lieanidavich; Zimovsky, Alexander Leonidovich)

Зiмоўскi Аляксандр Леанiдавiч

ЗИМОВСКИЙ Александр Леонидович

10.1.1961

Germany

 

 

Former President of the State television

10.

Konopliev, Vladimir Nikolaevich

(Kanapliou, Uladzimir Mikalaevich)

Канаплёў Уладзiмiр Мiкалаевiч

КОНОПЛЕВ Владимир Николаевич

3.1.1954

Akulintsi, д. Акулинцы Могилевского района

 

 

Chairman of the Lower House of the Parliament

11.

Cherginets, Nikolai Ivanovich

(Charhiniets, Mikalai Ivanavich)

Чаргiнец Мiкалай Iванавiч

ЧЕРГИНЕЦ Николай Иванович

17.10.1937

Minsk

 

 

Chairman of the Foreign Affairs Committee of the Upper House

12.

Kostian, Sergei Ivanovich

(Kastsian, Siarhiei Ivanavich),

Касцян Сяргей Iванавiч

КОСТЯН Сергей Иванович

15.1.1941

Usokhi, Mogilevdistrict,

Усохи Кличевского района Могилевской области

 

 

Chairman of the Foreign Affairs Committee of the Lower House

13.

Orda, Mikhail Sergeievich

(Orda, Mikhail Siarhieevich)

Орда Мiхаiл Сяргеевiч

ОРДА Михаил Сергеевич

28.9.1966

Diatlovo, Grodnodistrict,

Дятлово Гродненской области

 

 

Member of the Upper House, leader of BRSM

14.

Lozovik, Nikolai Ivanovich

(Lazavik, Mikalai Ivanavich)

Лазавiк Мiкалай Iванавiч

ЛОЗОВИК Николай Иванович

18.1.1951

Nevinyany, Minskdistrict,

Невиняны Вилейского р-на Минской обл

 

 

Secretary, CEC

15.

Miklashevich, Petr Petrovich

(Miklashevich, Piotr Piatrovich)

Мiклашэвiч Пётр Пятровiч

МИКЛАШЕВИЧ Петр Петрович

1954

Kosuta, Minskdistrict,

Косута Минской области

 

 

Prosecutor General

16.

Slizhevski, Oleg Leonidovich

(Slizheuski, Aleh Leanidavich)

Слiжэўскi Алег Леанiдавiч

СЛИЖЕВСКИЙ Олег Леонидович

 

 

 

 

Member, CEC

17.

Khariton, Aleksandr (Kharyton, Alaksandr)

Харытон Аляксандр

ХАРИТОН Александр

 

 

 

 

Consultant of the Division of Social Organisations, Parties and NGOs of the Ministry of Justice

18.

Smirnov, Evgeni Aleksandrovich

(Smirnou, Yauhien Alaksandravich

Смiрноў Яўген Аляксандравiч

CМИРНОВ Евгений Александрович

15.3.1949

Riazan district, Russia

 

 

First Deputy of the Chairman of the Economic Court

19.

Reutskaia, Nadezhda Zalovna

(Ravutskaya, Nadzieja Zalauna)

Равуцкая Надзея Залаўна

РЕУТСКАЯ Надежда Заловна

 

 

 

 

Judge of the Moscow district of Minsk

20.

Trubnikov, Nikolai Alekseievich

(Trubnikau, Mikalai Alakseevich)

Трубнiкаў Мiкалай Аляксеевiч

ТРУБНИКОВ Николай Алексеевич

 

 

 

 

Judge of the Partizanskiy disctrict of Minsk

21.

Kuprianov, Nikolai Mikhailovich

(Kupryianau, Mikalai Mikhailavich)

Купрыянаў Мiкалай Мiхайлавiч

КУПРИЯНОВ Николай Михайлович

 

 

 

 

Deputy Prosecutor General

22.

Sukhorenko, Stepan Nikolaevich

(Sukharenka, Stsiapan Mikalaevich)

Сухарэнка Сцяпан Мiкалаевiч

СУХОРЕНКО Степан Николаевич

27.1.1957

Zdudichi, Gomel district,

Здудичи Светлогорского района Гомельской области

 

 

Chairman of KGB

23.

Dementei, Vasili Ivanovich

(Dzemiantsiei, Vasil Ivanavich)

Дземянцей Васiль Iванавiч

ДЕМЕНТЕЙ Василий Иванович

 

 

 

 

First deputy, KGB

24.

Kozik, Leonid Petrovich

(Kozik, Leanid Piatrovich)

Козiк Леанiд Пятровiч

КОЗИК Леонид Петрович

13.7.1948

Borisov

 

 

Head of the Federation of Trade Unions

25.

Koleda, Aleksandr Mikhailovich

(Kalada, Alaksandr Mikhailavich)

Каляда Аляксандр Мiхайлавiч

КОЛЕДА Александр Михайлович

 

 

 

 

Member, CEC

26.

Mikhasev, Vladimir Ilich

(Mikhasiou, Uladzimir Iliich)

Мiхасёў Уладзiмiр Iльiч

МИХАСЕВ Владимир Ильич

 

 

 

 

Сhairman of the CEC of the Gomel district

27.

Luchina, Leonid Aleksandrovich

Лучына Леанiд Аляксандравiч

ЛУЧИНА Леонид Александрович

18.11.1947

Minsk district

 

 

Сhairman of the CEC of the Grodno district

28.

Karpenko, Igor Vasilievich

(Karpenka, Ihar Vasilievich)

Карпенка Iгар Васiльевiч

КАРПЕНКО Игорь Васильевич

28.4.1964

Novokuznetsk, Russia

Новокузнецк Кемеровской области, Россия

 

 

Head of Regional Election Commission (REC), Minsk City

29.

Kurlovich, Vladimir Anatolievich

(Kurlovich, Uladzimir Anatolievich)

Курловiч Уладзiмiр Анатольевiч

КУРЛОВИЧ Владимир Анатольевич

 

 

 

 

Сhairman of the CEC of the Minsk district

30.

Metelitsa, Nikolai Timofeievich

(Miatsielitsa, Mikalai Tsimafeevich)

Мяцелiца Мiкалай Цiмафеевiч

МЕТЕЛИЦА Николай Тимофеевич

 

 

 

 

Сhairman of the CEC of the Mogilev district

31.

Pishchulenok, Mikhail Vasilievich (Pishchulenak, Mikhail Vasilievich)

Пiшчулёнак Мiхаiл Васiльевiч

ПИЩУЛЕНОК Михаил Васильевич

 

 

 

 

Сhairman of the CEC of the Vitebsk district

32.

Ribakov, Aleksei

Рыбакоў Аляксей

РЫБАКОВ Алексей

 

 

Ul. Jesenina 31-1-104, Minsk

 

Judge of the Minsk Moskovsky District Court

33.

Bortnik, Sergei Aleksandrovich

Бортнiк Сяргей Аляксандравiч

БОРТНИК Сергей Александрович

28.5.1953

Minsk

Ul. Surganovo 80-263, Minsk

MP0469554

Public Prosecutor

34.

Iasinovich, Leonid Stanislavovich

Ясiновiч Леанiд Станiслававiч

ЯСИНОВИЧ Леонид Станиславович

26.11.1961

Buchani, Vitebsk district

Ul. Gorovtsa 4-104, Minsk

MP0515811

Judge of the Minsk Tsentralny District Court

35.

Migun, Andrei Arkadievich

Мiгун Андрэй Аркадзевiч

МИГУН Андрей Аркадевич

5.2.1978

Minsk

UI. Goretskovo Maksima 53-16, Minsk

MP1313262

Public Prosecutor

36.

Sheiman, Victor Vladimirovich

 

ШЕЙМАН Виктор Владимирович

26.5.1958

Grodno region,

 

 

Former Member of the Security Council, actually Special Assistant/Aid to the President

37.

Naumov, Vladimir Vladimïrovich

 

НАУМОВ Владимир Владимирович

7.2.1956

Smolensk

 

 

Former Minister of Interior, actually Chairman of the National Hockey Federation

38.

Pavlichenko, Dmitri Valeriyevich (Pavliuchenko, Dmitry)

 

Павличенко, Дмитрий Валериевич

1966

Vitebsk

 

 

Head of the Special Response Group at the ministry of Interior (SOBR)

39.

Ermoshina, Lidia Mikhailovna

(Yermoshina Lydia Mihajlovna)

 

ЕРМОШИНА Лидия Михайловна

29.1.1953

Slutsk (Minsk Region)

 

 

Chairwoman of the Central Election Commission of Belarus (CEC)

40.

Podobed, Iuri Nikolaevich

(Podobed Yuri Nikolaevich)

 

Подобед, Юрий Николаевич

5.3.1962

Slutsk (Minsk Region)

 

 

Unit for Special Purposes, Ministry of Interior’


ANNEX II

‘ANNEX IA

List of natural and legal persons, entities or bodies referred to in Article 2(1), 2(2) and 2(5)

 

Name

Name in Russian

Place and Date of Birth

Position

1.

Lukashenko, Viktor Aleksandrovich

Лукашенко Виктор Александрович

1976

Assistant/Aid to the President in National Security Affairs.

2.

Bazanov, Aleksandr Viktorovich

Базанов Александр Викторович

 

Director, Information and Analytical Center of the President

3.

Gusev, Aleksei Viktorovich

Гусев Алексей Викторович

 

1st Deputy Director, Information and Analytical Center of the President

4.

Krishtapovich, Lev Efstafievich

Криштапович Лев Евстафьевич

 

Deputy Director, Information and Analytical Center of the President

5.

Kolos, Elena Petrovna

Колос Елена Петровна

 

Deputy Director, Information and Analytical Center of the President

6.

Makei, Vladimir Vladimirovich

МАКЕЙ Владимир Владимирович

August 5, 1958, Grodno region

Head of the President Adminstration

7.

Ianchevski, Vsevolod Viacheslavovich

ЯНЧЕВСКИЙ Всеволод Вячеславович

April 22, 1976, Borisov

Assistant to the President, Head of the Ideological Department of the President Administration

8.

Maltsev, Leonid Semenovich

МАЛЬЦЕВ Леонид Семенович

August 29, 1949, Vetenevka, Slonim raion, Grodno Region

Secretary of the Security Council

9.

Tiurin, Andrei

Тюрин, Андрей

 

Head of the Security Detachment of the President

10.

Ipatov, Vadim Dmitrievich

ИПАТОВ Вадим Дмитриевич

 

Deputy Chairperson, Central Electoral Commission (CEC)

11.

Bushnaia, Natalia Vladimirovna

Бушная, Наталья Владимировна

 

Member, CEC

12.

Bushchik, Vasili Vasilevich

Бущик, Василий Васильевич

 

Member, CEC

13.

Katsubo, Svetlana Petrovna

Кацубо, Светлана Петровна

 

Member, CEC

14.

Kiseleva, Nadezhda Nikolaevna

Киселева, Надежда Николаевна

 

Member, CEC

15.

Podoliak, Eduard Vasilievich

Подоляк, Эдуард Васильевич

 

Member, CEC

16.

Rakhmanova, Marina Iurievna

Рахманова, Марина Юрьевна

 

Member, CEC

17.

Shchurok, Ivan, Antonovich

Щурок, Иван Антонович

 

Member, CEC

18.

Kiselev, Anatoli Semenovich

Киселев, Анатолий Семенович

 

Head of Regional Election Commission (REC), Brest Region

19.

Kriukovski, Viacheslav Iefimovich

Крюковский, Вячеслав Ефимович

 

Head of Regional Election Commission (REC), Vitebsk Region

20.

Stosh, Nikolai Nikolaievich

Стош, Николай Николаевич

 

Head of Regional Election Commission (REC), Gomel Region

21.

Savko, Valeri Iosifovich

Савко, Валерий Иосифович

 

Head of Regional Election Commission (REC), Grodno Region

22.

Vasiliev, Aleksei Aleksandrovich

Васильев, Алексей Александрович

 

Head of Regional Election Commission (REC), Minsk Region

23.

Berestov, Valeri Vasilevich

Берестов, Валерий Васильевич

 

Head of Regional Election Commission (REC), Mogilev Region

24.

Vasilievich, Grigoriy Alekseievich

ВАСИЛЕВИЧ Григорий Алексеевич

February 13, 1955

Prosecutor General

25.

Shved, Andrei Ivanovich

Швед Андрей Иванович

 

Deputy Prosecutor General

26.

Lashin, Aleksandr Mikhailovich

Лашин, Александр Михайлович

 

Deputy Prosecutor General

27.

Konon, Viktor Aleksandrovich

Конон, Виктoр Александрович

 

Deputy Prosecutor General

28.

Stuk, Aleksei Konstantinovich

Стук, Алексей Константинович

 

Deputy Prosecutor General

29.

Kuklis, Nikolai Ivanovich

Куклис, Николай Иванович

 

Deputy Prosecutor General

30.

Khmaruk, Sergei Konstantinovich

Хмарук, Сергей Константинович

 

Prosecutor of the District of Brest

31.

Dysko, Gennadi Iosifovich

Дыско, Генадий Иосифович

 

Prosecutor of the District of Vitebsk

32.

Shaiev, Valentin Pietrovich

Шаев, Валентин Петрович

 

Prosecutor of the District of Gomel

33.

Morozov, Viktor Nikolaievich

Морозов, Виктор Николаевич

 

Prosecutor of the District of Grodno

34.

Arkhipov, Aleksandr Mikhailovich

Архипов, Александр Михайлович

 

Prosecutor of the District of Minsk

35.

Sienkievich, Eduard Aleksandrovich

Сенькевич, Эдуард Александрович

 

Prosecutor of the District of Mogilev

36.

Kulik, Nikolai Nikolaievich

Кулик, Николай Николаевич

 

Prosecutor of the City of Minsk

37.

Dudkin, Anatoli Konstantynovich

Дудкин, Анатолий Константинович

 

Prosecutor on Transport Issues of the Republic of Belarus

38.

Dranica, Aleksandr Nikolaievich

Драница, Александр Николаевич

 

General Army Prosecutor

39.

Vileichik, Aleksandr Vladimirovich

ВИЛЕЙЧИК Александр Владимирович

1964

First Deputy Minister of Justice

40.

Lomat, Zenon Kuzmich

Ломать, Зенон Кузьмич

1944, Karabani

Former President of the State Control Committee

41.

Kuleshov, Anatoliy Nilovich

Кулешов Анатолий Нилович

1959

Minister of Interior

42.

Pekarski, Oleg Anatolievich

Пекарский, Олег Анатольевич

 

First Deputy Minister of Interior

43.

Poludien, Evgeni Evgenievich

Полудень, Евгений Евгеньевич

 

Deputy Minister of Interior

44.

Evseev, Igor Vladimirovich

Евсеев, Игорь Владимирович

 

Leader of the OMON operation team

45.

Farmagey, Leonid Konstantinovich

ФАРМАГЕЙ, Леонид Константинович

1962

Militia Commander of the District of Minsk

46.

Lukomsky, Aleksandr Valentinovych

Лукомский, Александр Валентинович

 

Commander of the Special Regiment of Ministry of Interior of the District of Minsk

47.

Zaicev, Vadim Iurievich

Зайцев, Вадим Юрьевич

1964

Head of the KGB

48.

Dedkov, Leonid Nikolaevich

Дедков, Леонид Николаевич

 

First Deputy Head of the KGB, Head of the KGB of the District of Vitebsk

49.

Bakhmatov, Igor Andreevich

Бахматов, Игорь Андреевич

 

Deputy Head of the KGB

50.

Tertiel, Ivan Stanislawovich

Тертель Иван Станиславович

 

Deputy Head of the KGB

51.

Smolenski, Nikolai Zinovievich

Смоленский, Николай Зиновьевич

 

Deputy Head of the KGB

52.

Vegera, Victor Pavlovich

Вегера Виктор Павлович

 

Former First Deputy Head of the KGB

53.

Svorob, Nikolai Konstantinovich

Свороб, Николай Константинович

 

Former Deputy Head of the KGB

54.

Tretiak, Piotr

Третьяк, Петр

 

Deputy Head of the KGB

55.

Zakharov, Aleksei Ivanovich

Захаров, Алексей Иванович

 

Head of Counter-intelligence Board of the KGB

56.

Tolstashov, Aleksandr Olegovich

Толсташов Александр Олегович

 

Head of the KGB Board on Protection of the Constitutional Order and Fight Against Terrorism

57.

Rusak, Viktor

Русак, Виктор

 

Head of the KGB Board on Economic Security

58.

Yurata, Viktor

Юрата, Виктор

 

Head of the KGB Board on State Communications

59.

Voropaev, Igor Grigorievich

Воропаев Игорь Григорьевич

 

Former Head of the KGB Board on State Communications

60.

Kalach, Vladimir Viktorovich

Калач Владимир Викторович

 

Former Head of the KGB of the District of Minsk

61.

Busko, Igor Evgenievich

Бусько Игорь Евгеньевич

 

Head of the KGB of the City of Brest

62.

Korzh, Ivan Aleksieevich

Корж Иван Алексеевич

 

Head of the KGB of the City of Grodno

63.

Sergeenko, Igor Petrovich

Сергеенко Игорь Петрович

 

Head of the KGB of the City of Mogilev

64.

Gerasimenko, Gennadiy Anatolievich

Герасименко Геннадий Анатольевич

 

Head of the KGB of the City of Gomel

65.

Leskovski, Ivan Anatolievich

Лесковский Иван Анатольевич

 

Former Head of the KGB of the City of Gomel

66.

Maslakov, Valeri

Маслаков Валерий

 

Head of the KGB Board of Intelligence

67.

Volkov, Sergei

Волков Сергей

 

Former Head of the KGB Board of Intelligence

68.

Zhadobin, Iuri Viktorovich

ЖАДОБИН Юрий Викторович

November 14, 1954

Minister of Defence

69.

Krashevski, Victor

КРАШЕВСКИЙ Виктор

 

Head of the GRU

70.

Ananich, Lilya Stanislavovich

АНАНИЧ Лилия Станиславовна

1960

First Deputy Minister of Information

71.

Laptienok, Igor Nikolaevich

ЛАПТЕНОК Игорь Николаевич

1961

Deputy Head Minister of Information

72.

Davydko, Gennadi Bronislavovich

Давидко, Геннадий Брониславович

 

President of the State TV

73.

Koziatko, Iuri Vasilievich

КОЗИЯТКО Юрий Васильевич

1964, Brest

General Director of the „Stolichnoe Televidenie”

74.

Yakubovich, Pavel Izotovich

ЯКУБОВИЧ Павел Изотович

September 23, 1946

Editor-in-Chief of “Sovietskaia Belarus”

75.

Lemeshenok, Anatoli Ivanovich

ЛЕМЕШЕНОК Анатолий Иванович

 

Editor-in-Chief of „Republika”

76.

Prokopov, Iuri

Прокопов Юрий

 

Journalist of the state TV channel “Pervi” (№ 1) with senior and influential position

77.

Mikhalchenko, Aleksei

Михальченко Алексей

 

Journalist of the state TV channel ONT with senior and influential position

78.

Taranda, Aleksandr Mikhailovich

Таранда Александр Михайлович

 

Deputy Editor of the paper “Sovietskaia Belarus”

79.

Gordienko, Sergei Aleksandrovich

Гордиенко Сергей Александрович

 

Deputy Editor of the paper “Sovietskaia Belarus”

80.

Toropetskaia, Galina Mikhailovna

Торопецкая Галина Михайловна

 

Deputy Editor of the paper “Sovietskaia Belarus”

81.

Shadrina, Anna Stanislavovna

Шадрина Анна Станиславовна

 

Deputy Editor of the paper “Sovietskaia Belarus”

82.

Zhuk, Dmitri

Жук Дмитрий

 

Director General (CEO) State News Agency BIELTA

83.

Gigin, Vadim

Гигин Вадим

 

Editor-in-Chief, „Belorusskaia Dumka” monthly review

84.

Ablameiko, Sergei Vladimirovich

Абламейко, Сергей Владимирович

 

Rector, Belorusian State University

85.

Sirenko, Victor Ivanovich

Сиренко Виктор Иванович

 

Chief Surgeon of the Minsk Emergency Hospital

86.

Ananich, Alena Nikolaevna

Ананич Елена Николаевна

 

Judge at the Pervomaysky Rayon Court of the city of Minsk

87.

Revinskaia, Tatiana Vladimirovna

Ревинская Татьяна Владимировна

 

Judge at the Pervomaysky Rayon Court of the city of Minsk

88.

Esman, Valeri Aleksandrovich

Есьман Валерий Александрович

 

Judge at the Central Rayon Court of the city of Minsk

89.

Bychko, Aleksey Viktorovich

Бычко Алексей Викторович

 

Judge at the Central Rayon Court of Minsk

90.

Hodanevich, Aleksandr Aleksandrovich

Ходаневич Александр Александрович

 

Judge at the Central Rayon Court of the city of Minsk

91.

Iasenovich, Leonid

Ясенович Леонид

 

Judge at the Central Rayon Court of the city of Minsk

92.

Baranovski, Andrei Fedorovich

Барановский Андрей Федорович

 

Judge at the Partisanski Rayon Court of the city of Minsk

93.

Titenkova, Elena Victorovna

Титенкова Елена Викоровна

 

Judge at the Partisanski Rayon Court of the city of Minsk

94.

Tupik, Vera Mikhalevna

Тупик Вера Михайловна

 

Judge at the Leninski Rayon Court of the city of Minsk

95.

Nekrasova, Elena Timofeevna

Некрасова Елена Тимофеевна

 

Judge at the Zavadski Rayon Court of the city of Minsk

96.

Lapteva, Elena Viacheslavovna

Лаптева Елена Вячеславовна

 

Judge at the Zavadski Rayon Court of Minsk

97.

Bolovnev, Nikolai Vasilevich

Боловнев Николай Васильевич

 

Judge at the Zavadski Rayon Court of the city of Minsk

98.

Kazak, Victor Vladimirovich

Казак Виктор Владимирович

 

Judge at the Moskovski Rayon Court of the city of Minsk

99.

Shilko, Elena Nikolaevna

Шилько Елена Николаевна

 

Judge at the Moskovski Rayon Court of the city of Minsk

100.

Simahina, Liubov Sergeievna

Симахина Любовь Сергеевна

 

Judge at the Moskovski Rayon Court of the city of Minsk

101.

Kuznietsova, Natalia Anatolievna

Кузнецова Наталья Анатольевна

 

Judge at the Moskovski Rayon Court of the city of Minsk

102.

Telitsa, Lidia Fedorovna

Телица Лидия Федоровна

 

Judge at the Moskovski Rayon Court of the city of Minsk

103.

Cherniak, Elena Leonidovna

Черняк Елена Леонидовна

 

Judge at the Moskovski Rayon Court of the city of Minsk

104.

Shestakov, Iuri Valerievich

Шестаков Юрий Валерьевич

 

Judge at the Moskovski Rayon Court of the city of Minsk

105.

Motyl, Tatiana Iaroslavovna

Мотыль Татьяна Ярославовна

 

Judge at the Moskovski Rayon Court of the city of Minsk

106.

Khatkevich, Evgeni Viktorovich

Хаткевич Евгений Викторович

 

Judge at the Moskovski Rayon Court of the city of Minsk

107.

Gusakova, Olga Arkadievna

Гусакова Ольга Аркадьевна

 

Judge at the Oktiabrski Rayon Court of Minsk

108.

Shargai, Rita Petrovna

Шаграй Рита Петровна

 

Judge at the Oktiabrski Rayon Court of the city of Minsk

109.

Mitrakhovich, Irina Alekseievna

Митрахович Ирина Алексеевна

 

Judge at the Oktiabrski Rayon Court of the city of Minsk

110.

Protosovitskaia, Natalia Vladimirovna

Протосовицкая Наталья Владимировна

 

Judge at the Oktiabrski Rayon Court of Minsk

111.

Lapko, Maksim Fedorovich

Лапко Максим Федорович

 

Judge at the Oktiabrski Rayon Court of the city of Minsk

112.

Varenik, Natalia Semenovna

Вареник Наталья Семеновна

 

Judge at the Frunzenski Rayon Court of the city of Minsk

113.

Zhukovskaia, Zhanna Alekseievna

Жуковская Жанна Алексеевна

 

Judge at the Frunzenski Rayon Court of the city of Minsk

114.

Samoliuk, Anna Valerievna

Самолюк Анна Валерьевна

 

Judge at the Frunzenski Rayon Court of the city of Minsk

115.

Lukashenko, Dmitri Aleksandrovich

Лукашенко Дмитрий Александрович

 

Businessman, active participation in financial operations involving the Lukashenko family

116.

Shugaiev, Sergei

Шугаев, Сергей

 

Deputy Head of the KGB since 15.01.2010

117.

Kuzniecov, Igor

Кузнецов, Игорь

 

Head of State KGB Training Center since 15.01.2010’


ANNEX III

Annex II (Websites for information on the competent authorities referred to in Articles 3, 4(2) and 5, and address for notifications to the European Commission) to Regulation (EC) No 765/2006 is amended as follows:

(1)

The Annex heading is replaced by the following:

‘Websites for information on the competent authorities referred to in Articles 3, 4(2), and 5, and address for notifications to the European Commission’

BELGIUM

http://www.diplomatie.be/eusanctions

BULGARIA

http://www.mfa.government.bg

CZECH REPUBLIC

http://www.mfcr.cz/mezinarodnisankce

DENMARK

http://www.um.dk/da/menu/Udenrigspolitik/FredSikkerhedOgInternationalRetsorden/Sanktioner/

GERMANY

http://www.bmwi.de/BMWi/Navigation/Aussenwirtschaft/Aussenwirtschaftsrecht/embargos.html

ESTONIA

http://www.vm.ee/est/kat_622/

IRELAND

http://www.dfa.ie/home/index.aspx?id=28519

GREECE

http://www.mfa.gr/www.mfa.gr/en-US/Policy/Multilateral+Diplomacy/Global+Issues/International+Sanctions/

SPAIN

http://www.maec.es/es/MenuPpal/Asuntos/Sanciones%20Internacionales/Paginas/Sanciones_%20Internacionales.aspx

FRANCE

http://www.diplomatie.gouv.fr/autorites-sanctions/

ITALY

http://www.esteri.it/MAE/IT/Politica_Europea/Deroghe.htm

CYPRUS

http://www.mfa.gov.cy/sanctions

LATVIA

http://www.mfa.gov.lv/en/security/4539

LITHUANIA

http://www.urm.lt

LUXEMBOURG

http://www.mae.lu/sanctions

HUNGARY

http://www.kulugyminiszterium.hu/kum/hu/bal/Kulpolitikank/nemzetkozi_szankciok/

MALTA

http://www.doi.gov.mt/EN/bodies/boards/sanctions_monitoring.asp

NETHERLANDS

http://www.minbuza.nl/sancties

AUSTRIA

http://www.bmeia.gv.at/view.php3?f_id=12750&LNG=en&version=

POLAND

http://www.msz.gov.pl

PORTUGAL

http://www.min-nestrangeiros.pt

ROMANIA

http://www.mae.ro/node/1548

SLOVENIA

http://www.mzz.gov.si/si/zunanja_politika/mednarodna_varnost/omejevalni_ukrepi/

SLOVAKIA

http://www.foreign.gov.sk

FINLAND

http://formin.finland.fi/kvyhteistyo/pakotteet

SWEDEN

http://www.ud.se/sanktioner

UNITED KINGDOM

www.fco.gov.uk/competentauthorities

(2)

The section ‘Address for notifications to the European Commission’ is replaced by the following:

‘Address for notifications to or other communication with the European Commission:

European Commission

Foreign Policy Instruments Service

Unit FPIS.2

CHAR 12/106

B-1049 Bruxelles/Brussel

Belgium

E-mail: relex-sanctions@ec.europa.eu

Tel.: (32 2) 295 55 85

Fax: (32 2) 299 08 73’


Top