ISSN 1977-0677

Official Journal

of the European Union

L 216

European flag  

English edition

Legislation

Volume 66
1 September 2023


Contents

 

II   Non-legislative acts

page

 

 

REGULATIONS

 

*

Commission Delegated Regulation (EU) 2023/1674 of 19 June 2023 amending Delegated Regulation (EU) 2021/630 as regards the inclusion of certain spreads and preparations for making beverages containing cocoa, certain prepared foods obtained from cereals or cereal products, certain prepared foods obtained from rice and other cereals, certain chips and crisps, and certain sauces and condiments in the list of composite products exempted from official controls at border control posts and amending Annexes I and III to Delegated Regulation (EU) 2019/2122 ( 1 )

1

 

*

Commission Delegated Regulation (EU) 2023/1675 of 26 June 2023 correcting certain language versions of Delegated Regulation (EU) 2021/1958 supplementing Regulation (EU) 2019/2144 of the European Parliament and of the Council by laying down detailed rules concerning the specific test procedures and technical requirements for the type-approval of motor vehicles with regard to their intelligent speed assistance systems and for the type-approval of those systems as separate technical units ( 1 )

9

 

*

Commission Delegated Regulation (EU) 2023/1676 of 7 July 2023 supplementing Regulation (EU) 2021/1060 of the European Parliament and of the Council regarding the definition of unit costs, lump sums and flat rates and financing not linked to costs for reimbursement of expenditure by the Commission to Member States

11

 

*

Commission Implementing Regulation (EU) 2023/1677 of 30 August 2023 amending Annex I to Implementing Regulation (EU) 2023/594 laying down special control measures for African swine fever ( 1 )

39

 

*

Regulation (EU) 2023/1678 of the European Central Bank of 17 August 2023 amending Regulation (EU) 2015/534 on reporting of supervisory financial information (ECB/2015/13) (ECB/2023/20)

93

 

*

Regulation (EU) 2023/1679 of the European Central Bank of 25 August 2023 amending Regulation (EU) 2021/378 on the application of minimum reserve requirements (ECB/2021/1) (ECB/2023/21)

96

 

 

DECISIONS

 

*

Decision (EU) 2023/1680 of the European Central Bank of 17 August 2023 on the reporting of funding plans of supervised entities by national competent authorities to the European Central Bank (ECB/2023/19) (recast)

98

 

*

Decision (EU) 2023/1681 of the European Central Bank of 17 August 2023 on the provision to the European Central Bank of supervisory data reported to the national competent authorities by the supervised entities (ECB/2023/18) (recast)

105

 


 

(1)   Text with EEA relevance.

EN

Acts whose titles are printed in light type are those relating to day-to-day management of agricultural matters, and are generally valid for a limited period.

The titles of all other Acts are printed in bold type and preceded by an asterisk.


II Non-legislative acts

REGULATIONS

1.9.2023   

EN

Official Journal of the European Union

L 216/1


COMMISSION DELEGATED REGULATION (EU) 2023/1674

of 19 June 2023

amending Delegated Regulation (EU) 2021/630 as regards the inclusion of certain spreads and preparations for making beverages containing cocoa, certain prepared foods obtained from cereals or cereal products, certain prepared foods obtained from rice and other cereals, certain chips and crisps, and certain sauces and condiments in the list of composite products exempted from official controls at border control posts and amending Annexes I and III to Delegated Regulation (EU) 2019/2122

(Text with EEA relevance)

THE EUROPEAN COMMISSION,

Having regard to the Treaty on the Functioning of the European Union,

Having regard to Regulation (EU) 2017/625 of the European Parliament and of the Council of 15 March 2017 on official controls and other official activities performed to ensure the application of food and feed law, rules on animal health and welfare, plant health and plant protection products, amending Regulations (EC) No 999/2001, (EC) No 396/2005, (EC) No 1069/2009, (EC) No 1107/2009, (EU) No 1151/2012, (EU) No 652/2014, (EU) 2016/429 and (EU) 2016/2031 of the European Parliament and of the Council, Council Regulations (EC) No 1/2005 and (EC) No 1099/2009 and Council Directives 98/58/EC, 1999/74/EC, 2007/43/EC, 2008/119/EC and 2008/120/EC, and repealing Regulations (EC) No 854/2004 and (EC) No 882/2004 of the European Parliament and of the Council, Council Directives 89/608/EEC, 89/662/EEC, 90/425/EEC, 91/496/EEC, 96/23/EC, 96/93/EC and 97/78/EC and Council Decision 92/438/EEC (Official Controls Regulation) (1), and in particular Article 48, points (d) and (h), and Article 77(1), point (k), thereof,

Whereas:

(1)

Commission Delegated Regulation (EU) 2021/630 (2) establishes the list of low risk shelf-stable composite products that are exempted from official controls at border control posts.

(2)

Commission Delegated Regulation (EU) 2019/625 (3) laid down certain requirements for consignments of composite products entering the Union from third countries or regions thereof. Shelf-stable composite products exempted from official controls at border control posts had to comply with those requirements. Commission Delegated Regulation (EU) 2022/2292 (4) repealed Delegated Regulation (EU) 2019/625 from 15 December 2022. Since Delegated Regulation (EU) 2021/630 refers to Delegated Regulation (EU) 2019/625, in order to ensure legal certainty, it is necessary to replace the reference to the repealed Article 12(2) of Delegated Regulation (EU) 2019/625 in Delegated Regulation (EU) 2021/630 with a reference to Article 20(2) and (3) of Delegated Regulation (EU) 2022/2292, laying down requirements for composite products entering the Union from third countries or regions thereof.

(3)

Since the shelf-stable composite products under CN codes 1806 90 60, 1806 90 70, 1904 10, 1904 20, 1904 90, 1905 90, 2005 20 20 and 2103 in the form of certain spreads and preparations for making beverages containing cocoa, certain prepared foods obtained from cereals, cereal products, certain prepared foods obtained from rice, certain chips and crisps, and miso containing fish soup stock and soy sauce containing fish soup stock pose a low risk to human and animal health, these products should also be exempted from official controls at border control posts. Crackers are considered a type of biscuit and, therefore, they should be also exempted from official controls at border control posts.

(4)

Commission Delegated Regulation (EU) 2019/2122 (5) lays down rules for the cases where and the conditions under which certain categories of animals and goods which form part of passengers’ personal luggage are exempted from official controls at border control posts.

(5)

Since by virtue of this Regulation certain low-risk shelf-stable composite products not containing meat are exempted from official controls at border control posts in accordance with Delegated Regulation (EU) 2021/630, those composite products should also be referred to in Part 2 of Annex I to Delegated Regulation (EU) 2019/2122 as exempted from official controls at border control posts. Given that the latter amendments are a direct consequence of the former, it is appropriate to make these amendments in one single act.

(6)

The list of exempted products in Annex III to Delegated Regulation (EU) 2019/2122 refers to the same goods as those that are contained in the list of composite products exempted from official controls at border control posts in the Annex to Delegated Regulation (EU) 2021/630. Since by virtue of this Regulation certain low-risk shelf-stable composite products not containing meat are added in the Annex to Delegated Regulation (EU) 2021/630, it is necessary to amend also point 7 of Annex III to Delegated Regulation (EU) 2019/2122 and align the lists of exempted composite products in both Delegated Regulations. Given that the two lists are substantively linked and are intended to be applied in tandem, it is appropriate to make the amendments to those lists in one single act.

(7)

Delegated Regulations (EU) 2019/2122 and (EU) 2021/630 should therefore be amended accordingly,

HAS ADOPTED THIS REGULATION:

Article 1

Delegated Regulation (EU) 2021/630 is amended as follows:

1.

in Article 3(1), point (a)(i) is replaced by the following:

‘(i)

they comply with the requirements for entry into the Union laid down in Article 20(2) and (3) of Commission Delegated Regulation (EU) 2022/2292 (*1);

(*1)  Commission Delegated Regulation (EU) 2022/2292 of 6 September 2022 supplementing Regulation (EU) 2017/625 of the European Parliament and of the Council with regard to requirements for the entry into the Union of consignments of food-producing animals and certain goods intended for human consumption (OJ L 304, 24.11.2022, p. 1).’;"

2.

the Annex is replaced by the text set out in the Annex to this Regulation.

Article 2

Delegated Regulation (EU) 2019/2122 is amended as follows:

1.

in Annex I, Part 2 is replaced by the following:

PART 2

List of goods which are not exempted from official controls at border control posts provided for in Article 7, point (c)

Combined Nomenclature code ((*))

Description

Qualification and explanation

ex Chapter 2

(0201 -0210 )

Meat and edible meat offal

All, excluding frogs’ legs (CN code 0208 90 70 )

0401 -0406

Dairy produce

All

ex 0504 00 00

Guts, bladders and stomachs of animals (other than fish), whole and pieces thereof, fresh, chilled, frozen, salted, in brine, dried or smoked

All, excluding casings

ex 0511

Animal products not elsewhere specified or included; dead animals of Part 2, Section 1, Chapter 1 or 3, of Annex I to Regulation (EEC) No 2658/87, unfit for human consumption

Only petfood

1501 00

Pig fat (including lard) and poultry fat, other than that of heading 0209 or 1503

All

1502 00

Fats of bovine animals, sheep or goats, other than those of heading 1503

All

1503 00

Lard stearin, lard oil, oleostearin, oleo-oil and tallow oil, not emulsified or mixed or otherwise prepared

All

1506 00 00

Other animal fats and oils and their fractions, whether or not refined, but not chemically modified

All

1601 00

Sausages and similar products, of meat, meat offal, blood or insects; food preparations based on these products

All, excluding insects

1602

Other prepared or preserved meat, meat offal, blood or insects

All, excluding insects

1702 11 00

1702 19 00

Lactose and lactose syrup

All

ex 1901

Malt extract; food preparations of flour, groats, meal, starch or malt extract, not containing cocoa or containing less than 40 % by weight of cocoa calculated on a totally defatted basis, not elsewhere specified or included; food preparations of goods of headings 0401 to 0404 , not containing cocoa or containing less than 5 % by weight of cocoa calculated on a totally defatted basis, not elsewhere specified or included

Only those preparations containing meat or milk, or both

ex 1902

Pasta, whether or not cooked or stuffed (with meat or other substances) or otherwise prepared, such as spaghetti, macaroni, noodles, lasagne, gnocchi, ravioli, cannelloni; couscous, whether or not prepared

Preparations containing meat or milk, or both, excluding shelf-stable pasta, noodles and couscous not containing meat ((**))

ex 1905

Bread, pastry, cakes, biscuits and other bakers’ wares, whether or not containing cocoa; communion wafers, empty cachets of a kind suitable for pharmaceutical use, sealing wafers, rice paper and similar products

Preparations containing meat or milk, or both, excluding shelf-stable breads, cakes, prepared pastries, biscuits (including crackers), waffles and wafers, rusks, toasted bread and similar toasted products, and chips and crisps not containing meat ((***))

ex 2004

Other vegetables prepared or preserved otherwise than by vinegar or acetic acid, frozen, other than products of heading 2006  ((****))

Only those preparations containing meat or milk, or both

ex 2005

Other vegetables prepared or preserved otherwise than by vinegar or acetic acid, not frozen, other than products of heading 2006

Preparations containing meat or milk, or both, excluding shelf-stable potato chips and crisps suitable for immediate consumption and not containing meat ((*****))

ex 2103

Sauces and preparations thereof; mixed condiments and mixed seasonings; mustard flour and meal and prepared mustard

Only preparations containing meat or milk, or both

ex 2104

Soups and broths and preparations therefore; homogenised composite food preparations

Preparations containing meat or milk, or both, excluding shelf-stable soup stocks and flavourings packaged for the final consumer and not containing meat ((******))

ex 2105 00

Ice cream and other edible ice, whether or not containing cocoa

Only those preparations containing milk

ex 2106

Food preparations not elsewhere specified or included

Preparations containing meat or milk, or both, excluding shelf-stable food supplements packaged for the final consumer, containing processed animal products (including glucosamine, chondroitin or chitosan) and not containing meat ((*******))

ex 2309

Preparations of a kind used in animal feeding

Only petfood, dog chews and mixtures of meals containing meat or milk, or both

Notes:

1.

Column 1: Where only certain products under any code are required to be examined and no specific subdivision under this code exists in the goods nomenclature, the code is marked “ex” (e.g. ex 19 01: only those preparations containing meat or milk, or both should be included).

2.

Column 2: The description of the goods is as laid down in the description column of Annex I to Regulation (EEC) No 2658/87.

3.

Column 3: This column gives details of the products covered.

2.

in Annex III, point 7 is replaced by the following:

‘7.   Exempted products

The following products are exempted from the rules set out in points 1 to 6 provided that they meet the requirements of Article 3(1), point (a), of Delegated Regulation (EU) 2021/630:

confectionery (including sweets), white chocolate and other food preparations, not containing cocoa, and confectionery (including sweets), chocolate and other food preparations, spreads, and preparations for making beverages, containing cocoa;

pasta, noodles and couscous;

prepared foods obtained by the swelling or roasting of cereals or cereal products, prepared foods obtained from unroasted cereal flakes or from mixtures of unroasted cereal flakes and roasted cereal flakes or swelled cereals (e.g. breakfast cereals, mueslis, granolas), and prepared foods obtained from rice and other cereals;

breads, cakes, prepared pastries, biscuits (including crackers), waffles and wafers, rusks, toasted bread and similar toasted products, and chips and crisps (including potato chips and crisps);

olives stuffed with fish;

extracts, essences and concentrates, of coffee, tea or maté and preparations with a basis of these products or with a basis of coffee, tea or maté thereof;

roasted chicory and other roasted coffee substitutes, and extracts, essences and concentrates thereof;

miso containing a small amount of fish soup stock and soy sauce containing a small amount of fish soup stock;

soup stocks and flavourings packaged for the final consumer;

food supplements packaged for the final consumer, containing processed animal products (including glucosamine, chondroitin or chitosan);

liqueurs and cordials.

Composite products that have in their composition as products of animal origin only enzymes, flavourings, additives or vitamin D3 are exempted from the rules set out in points 1 to 6 provided that they meet the requirements of Article 3(1), point (b), of Delegated Regulation (EU) 2021/630.’.

Article 3

This Regulation shall enter into force on the twentieth day following that of its publication in the Official Journal of the European Union.

This Regulation shall be binding in its entirety and directly applicable in all Member States.

Done at Brussels, 19 June 2023.

For the Commission

The President

Ursula VON DER LEYEN


(1)  OJ L 95, 7.4.2017, p. 1.

(2)  Commission Delegated Regulation (EU) 2021/630 of 16 February 2021 supplementing Regulation (EU) 2017/625 of the European Parliament and of the Council as regards certain categories of goods exempted from official controls at border control posts and amending Commission Decision 2007/275/EC (OJ L 132, 19.4.2021, p. 17).

(3)  Commission Delegated Regulation (EU) 2019/625 of 4 March 2019 supplementing Regulation (EU) 2017/625 of the European Parliament and of the Council with regard to requirements for the entry into the Union of consignments of certain animals and goods intended for human consumption (OJ L 131, 17.5.2019, p. 18).

(4)  Commission Delegated Regulation (EU) 2022/2292 of 6 September 2022 supplementing Regulation (EU) 2017/625 of the European Parliament and of the Council with regard to requirements for the entry into the Union of consignments of food-producing animals and certain goods intended for human consumption (OJ L 304, 24.11.2022, p. 1).

(5)  Commission Delegated Regulation (EU) 2019/2122 of 10 October 2019 supplementing Regulation (EU) 2017/625 of the European Parliament and of the Council as regards certain categories of animals and goods exempted from official controls at border control posts, specific controls on passengers’ personal luggage and on small consignments of goods sent to natural persons which are not intended to be placed on the market and amending Commission Regulation (EU) No 142/2011 (OJ L 321, 12.12.2019, p. 45).

((*))  Annex I to Council Regulation (EEC) No 2658/87 of 23 July 1987 on the tariff and statistical nomenclature and on the Common Customs Tariff (OJ L 256, 7.9.1987, p. 1).

((**))  In accordance with Commission Delegated Regulation (EU) 2021/630 of 16 February 2021 supplementing Regulation (EU) 2017/625 of the European Parliament and of the Council as regards certain categories of goods exempted from official controls at border control posts and amending Commission Decision 2007/275/EC (OJ L 132, 19.4.2021, p. 17).

((***))  In accordance with Delegated Regulation (EU) 2021/630.

((****))  Heading 2006 reads: “vegetables, fruit, nuts, fruit-peel and other parts of plants, preserved by sugar (drained, glacé or crystallised)”.

((*****))  In accordance with Delegated Regulation (EU) 2021/630.

((******))  In accordance with Delegated Regulation (EU) 2021/630.

((*******))  In accordance with Delegated Regulation (EU) 2021/630.’;


ANNEX

‘ANNEX

List of composite products exempted from official controls at border control posts (Article 3)

This list sets out composite products, in accordance with the Combined Nomenclature (CN) in use in the Union, that do not need to be submitted for official controls at border control posts.

Notes relating to the table:

Column (1) – CN code

This column indicates the CN code. The CN, established by Regulation (EEC) No 2658/87, is based on the Harmonized Commodity Description and Coding System (“Harmonized System (HS)”) drawn up by the Customs Cooperation Council, now the World Customs Organisation, and approved by Council Decision 87/369/EEC (1). The CN reproduces the headings and subheadings of the HS to six digits. The seventh and eighth digits identify further CN subheadings.

Where a four-, six- or eight-digit code not marked with “ex” is used, and unless otherwise specified, all composite products prefixed with or covered by these four-, six- or eight-digits are not required to be submitted for official controls at border control posts.

Where only certain specified composite products under any four-, six- or eight-digit code contain animal products and no specific subdivision under this code exists in the CN, the code is marked “ex”. For example, with respect to “ex 2001 90 65”, checks at border control posts are not required for the products outlined in column (2).

Column (2) – Explanations

This column gives details of the composite products covered by the exemption from official controls at border control posts.

CN codes

Explanations

(1)

(2)

1704 , ex 1806

Confectionery (including sweets) and white chocolate, not containing cocoa, and confectionery (including sweets), chocolate and other food preparations, spreads, and preparations for making beverages, containing cocoa, that meet the requirements of Article 3(1), point (a).

ex 1902 19 , ex 1902 30 , ex 1902 40

Pasta, noodles and couscous that meet the requirements of Article 3(1), point (a).

ex 1904 10 , ex 1904 20 , ex 1904 90

Prepared foods obtained by the swelling or roasting of cereals or cereal products, prepared foods obtained from unroasted cereal flakes or from mixtures of unroasted cereal flakes and roasted cereal flakes or swelled cereals that meet the requirements of Article 3(1), point (a), (e.g. breakfast cereals, mueslis, granolas).

Prepared foods obtained from rice and other cereals that meet the requirements of Article 3(1), point (a).

ex 1905 10 , ex 1905 20 , ex 1905 31 , ex 1905 32 , ex 1905 40 , ex 1905 90

Breads, cakes, prepared pastries, biscuits (including crackers), waffles and wafers, rusks, toasted bread and similar toasted products, and chips and crisps that meet the requirements of Article 3(1), point (a).

ex 2001 90 65 , ex 2005 70 00 , ex 1604

Olives stuffed with fish that meet the requirements of Article 3(1), point (a).

ex 2005 20 20

Potato chips and crisps suitable for immediate consumption that meet the requirements of Article 3(1), point (a).

2101

Extracts, essences and concentrates, of coffee, tea or maté and preparations with a basis of these products or with a basis of coffee, tea or maté thereof that meet the requirements of Article 3(1), point (a).

Roasted chicory and other roasted coffee substitutes, and extracts, essences and concentrates thereof that meet the requirements of Article 3(1), point (a).

ex 2103

Miso containing a small amount of fish soup stock and soy sauce containing a small amount of fish soup stock that meet the requirements of Article 3(1), point (a).

ex 2104

Soup stocks and flavourings packaged for the final consumer that meet the requirements of Article 3(1), point (a).

ex 2106

Food supplements packaged for the final consumer, containing processed animal products (including glucosamine, chondroitin or chitosan) that meet the requirements of Article 3(1), point (a).

ex 2208 70

Liqueurs and cordials that meet the requirements of Article 3(1), point (a).


(1)  Council Decision 87/369/EEC of 7 April 1987 concerning the conclusion of the International Convention on the Harmonized Commodity Description and Coding System and of the Protocol ofAmendment thereto (OJ L 198, 20.7.1987, p. 1).


1.9.2023   

EN

Official Journal of the European Union

L 216/9


COMMISSION DELEGATED REGULATION (EU) 2023/1675

of 26 June 2023

correcting certain language versions of Delegated Regulation (EU) 2021/1958 supplementing Regulation (EU) 2019/2144 of the European Parliament and of the Council by laying down detailed rules concerning the specific test procedures and technical requirements for the type-approval of motor vehicles with regard to their intelligent speed assistance systems and for the type-approval of those systems as separate technical units

(Text with EEA relevance)

THE EUROPEAN COMMISSION,

Having regard to the Treaty on the Functioning of the European Union,

Having regard to Regulation (EU) 2019/2144 of the European Parliament and of the Council of 27 November 2019 on type-approval requirements for motor vehicles and their trailers, and systems, components and separate technical units intended for such vehicles, as regards their general safety and the protection of vehicle occupants and vulnerable road users, amending Regulation (EU) 2018/858 of the European Parliament and of the Council and repealing Regulations (EC) No 78/2009, (EC) No 79/2009 and (EC) No 661/2009 of the European Parliament and of the Council and Commission Regulations (EC) No 631/2009, (EU) No 406/2010, (EU) No 672/2010, (EU) No 1003/2010, (EU) No 1005/2010, (EU) No 1008/2010, (EU) No 1009/2010, (EU) No 19/2011, (EU) No 109/2011, (EU) No 458/2011, (EU) No 65/2012, (EU) No 130/2012, (EU) No 347/2012, (EU) No 351/2012, (EU) No 1230/2012 and (EU) 2015/166 (1), and in particular Article 6(6) thereof,

Whereas:

(1)

The German and Lithuanian language versions of Commission Delegated Regulation (EU) 2021/1958 (2) contain an error in point 5.1 of Annex I as regards the field of vision of the observation sensor. The error affects the substance of that provision.

(2)

The German and Lithuanian language versions of Delegated Regulation (EU) 2021/1958 should therefore be corrected accordingly. The other language versions are not affected,

HAS ADOPTED THIS REGULATION:

Article 1

(Does not concern the English language)

Article 2

This Regulation shall enter into force on the twentieth day following that of its publication in the Official Journal of the European Union.

This Regulation shall be binding in its entirety and directly applicable in all Member States.

Done at Brussels, 26 June 2023.

For the Commission

The President

Ursula VON DER LEYEN


(1)  OJ L 325, 16.12.2019, p. 1.

(2)  Commission Delegated Regulation (EU) 2021/1958 of 23 June 2021 supplementing Regulation (EU) 2019/2144 of the European Parliament and of the Council by laying down detailed rules concerning the specific test procedures and technical requirements for the type-approval of motor vehicles with regard to their intelligent speed assistance systems and for the type-approval of those systems as separate technical units and amending Annex II to that Regulation (OJ L 409, 17.11.2021, p. 1).


1.9.2023   

EN

Official Journal of the European Union

L 216/11


COMMISSION DELEGATED REGULATION (EU) 2023/1676

of 7 July 2023

supplementing Regulation (EU) 2021/1060 of the European Parliament and of the Council regarding the definition of unit costs, lump sums and flat rates and financing not linked to costs for reimbursement of expenditure by the Commission to Member States

THE EUROPEAN COMMISSION,

Having regard to the Treaty on the Functioning of the European Union,

Having regard to Regulation (EU) 2021/1060 of the European Parliament and of the Council of 24 June 2021 laying down common provisions on the European Regional Development Fund, the European Social Fund Plus, the Cohesion Fund, the Just Transition Fund and the European Maritime, Fisheries and Aquaculture Fund and financial rules for those and for the Asylum, Migration and Integration Fund, the Internal Security Fund and the Instrument for Financial Support for Border Management and Visa Policy (1), and in particular Articles 94(4) and 95(4) thereof,

Whereas:

(1)

With a view to simplifying the use of the European Social Fund Plus (ESF+) and the Just Transition Fund (JTF) and reducing the administrative burden for beneficiaries, it is appropriate to define certain unit costs and establish amounts of financing not linked to costs available for reimbursement of the Union contribution to programmes. In line with Article 25(2) of Regulation (EU) 2021/1060, those unit costs and amounts of financing not linked to costs may be used also for operations eligible under the ESF+ and supported by the European Regional Development Fund.

(2)

The unit costs for reimbursement to Member States have been established on the basis of a fair, equitable and verifiable calculation method based on historical or statistical data, as referred to in Article 94(2), second subparagraph, point (a) of Regulation (EU) 2021/1060.

(3)

In the setting of the amounts of financing not linked to costs the Commission has observed the principle of sound financial management, in particular the principle that the resources employed are adequate for the investments undertaken.

(4)

Taking into account the additional efforts required for addressing the specific needs of third country nationals, including refugees and people having fled the Russian aggression against Ukraine, specific unit costs should be established for the relevant types of operations.

(5)

Simplifying the implementation of operations in the area of formal education, training of employees, training of registered unemployed, job-seekers or inactive people and of employment-related counselling services, will also contribute to the successful implementation of European Year of Skills.

(6)

Reaffirming the commitments under the European Pillar of Social Rights Action Plan (2) with the new 2030 Union headline target on poverty and social inclusion it is appropriate to facilitate and create incentives for the implementation of operations that help to reduce the number of people at risk of poverty or social exclusion. Therefore, simplified cost options and financing-not-linked-to-cost schemes should be defined for operations offering in-home and community-based care services as well as for operations providing residential and non-residential services for victims of domestic violence and people experiencing short-term or long-term homelessness.

(7)

There are the significant disparities between Member States regarding the level of costs for the types of operations concerned. In line with the principle of sound financial management, the amounts established by the Commission should reflect the specificities of each Member State.

(8)

In order to ensure that the unit costs remain an appropriate proxy for the costs actually incurred and that the amounts of financing not linked to costs remain adequate for the investment undertaken throughout the programming period, an appropriate adjustment method has been provided for,

HAS ADOPTED THIS REGULATION:

Article 1

Subject matter and scope

The conditions for reimbursement of the Union contribution to ESF+ and JTF operations on the basis of unit costs and financing not linked to costs, including the types of operations that are covered and the results to be achieved or conditions to be fulfilled, the amount of such reimbursement and the method to adjust that amount are set out in the Annex.

Article 2

Eligible expenditure

The amounts calculated on the basis of this Regulation shall be regarded as eligible expenditure for the purpose of applying Regulation (EU) 2021/1060.

Article 3

Entry into force

This Regulation shall enter into force on the twentieth day following that of its publication in the Official Journal of the European Union.

This Regulation shall be binding in its entirety and directly applicable in all Member States.

Done at Brussels, 7 July 2023.

For the Commission

The President

Ursula VON DER LEYEN


(1)  OJ L 231, 30.6.2021, p. 159.

(2)  The European Pillar of Social Rights Action Plan (europa.eu).


ANNEX

Conditions for reimbursement of the Union contribution to programmes in accordance with Articles 94(4) and 95(4) of Regulation (EU) 2021/1060 on the basis of unit costs and financing not linked to costs for operations in the areas of formal education, training, employment-related counselling services, in-home care services and community-based day care services and support services for victims of domestic violence and homeless persons

The defined amounts and conditions shall not apply to programmes that have established their own, specific simplified-cost-option or financing-not-linked-to-cost schemes in accordance with Articles 94(3) and 95(2) of Regulation (EU) 2021/1060, for the relevant types of operations.

1.   OPERATIONS CONCERNING FORMAL EDUCATION WHICH MAY BE COVERED BY REIMBURSEMENT ON THE BASIS OF UNIT COSTS

1.1.   Types of operations

Formal education operations (from early childhood education to tertiary level including formal vocational education).

1.2.   Definition of the indicator triggering payment of the unit costs

Indicator name: Participant in an academic year of formal education

Measurement unit for the indicator: Number of participants with verified enrolment status during an academic year of formal education, differentiated by ISCED classification. Verified enrolment means that proof of the enrolment of the student in the formal education or training course is to be verified by national authorities on two or three occasions during the academic year, in accordance with each Member State’s normal practices and procedures.

International Standard Classification of Education: http://ec.europa.eu/eurostat/statistics-explained/index.php/International_Standard_Classification_of_Education_(ISCED)

1.3.   Amounts (in EUR)

The amounts set in Tables 1a and 1b below cover all eligible costs directly related to the provision of core goods and services of formal education, including tuition fees, registration, exam fees, school trips, canteen costs.

Other categories of costs that could be necessary for the implementation of the operation, such as participant allowances, transport, accommodation or other types of support provided to participants are not covered by the unit cost and may thus constitute additional eligible costs in accordance with Regulation (EU) 2021/1060, funds-specific regulations and national eligibility rules.

If the managing authority or intermediate body in charge of implementing a programme applies these unit costs to establish the Union contribution to the programme for one operation that falls under this Regulation, these amounts shall constitute the amount that the Commission reimburses for any formal education operation under the same programme for the same type of beneficiary. Other programmes managed by different intermediate bodies or managing authorities are not concerned by this restriction.

The amounts are for full-time participation in an academic year.

In case of part-time participation, the amount shall be established on the basis of a pro rata reflecting the participation of the student. In case the course lasts less than one academic year, the amount shall be established on the basis of a pro rata reflecting the duration of the course.

For courses lasting at least one full academic year, these amounts may be reimbursed to the Member State on the following basis: 50 % for the first proof of enrolment during the academic year (normally at the beginning of the academic year, in accordance with national rules and practices), 30 % for the second proof of enrolment and 20 % for the third and final proof of enrolment. For those Member States whose national systems provide for this information to be collected only twice per year, or for courses lasting less than one full academic year, it will be 50 % for the first proof of enrolment and 50 % for the second and final proof of enrolment.

Courses may take place on site, online or in a hybrid format, but must always be delivered with both trainer and participants present at the same time.

To account for additional efforts required for and to address the specific needs of third-country nationals or refugees (1), including people having fled the Russia's war of aggression against Ukraine, specific values are set out in Table 1b for operations addressing this target group. Those values may be used instead of the corresponding values set out in Table 1a. They are not cumulative values and cannot be used in combination with Table 1a.

The same conditions for reimbursement apply for values set in Tables 1a and 1b. The only difference being the target group, specific eligibility criteria and audit trail should be set for participants in line with specific national definitions and practices.

1.4.   Adjustment method

The unit costs and values in Table 1a may be automatically adjusted on an annual basis by applying the Labour Cost Index for education (2). Basis index setting the values in Table 1a is the LCIEducation2021 (Labour Cost index for 2021). The adjusted values with index of year N will apply for all operations concerned as of Jan 1 of the year N+1

The adjustment shall be based on the following formula:

AdjustedSCO = BaseSCO x LCIEducation latest

The amounts set in Table 1b may be automatically adjusted by multiplying the adjusted unit costs in Table 1a by factor 1,10.

Table 1a

Amounts per participant in formal education (in EUR)

n/a indicates that no data is available for that particular Member State and the indicated education level.

Reference year of data collection is 2021 apart from fields for FR and NL where the reference year is 2019.


 

 

AT

BE

BG

CY

CZ

DE

DK

EE

EL

ES

FI

FR

HU

HR

Early childhood education

ED0

5 614

n/a

2 649

2 133

3 704

9 655

10 912

5 179

n/a

4 121

10 618

5 963

3 145

2 627

Early childhood educational development

ED01

4 848

n/a

n/a

357

n/a

13 279

15 775

n/a

n/a

4 132

18 275

n/a

3 152

n/a

Pre-primary education

ED02

5 793

7 243

2 649

2 771

3 704

8 288

8 012

n/a

2 994

4 117

8 872

5 963

3 145

3 275

Primary education

ED1

10 777

8 577

1 858

7 635

3 871

7 981

11 103

5 402

3 734

4 566

8 305

5 768

3 233

5 537

Primary and lower secondary education (levels 1 and 2)

ED1_2

12 451

9 331

2 167

8 055

5 036

9 067

11 338

5 474

3 729

4 969

9 948

6 456

3 054

3 072

Lower secondary education

ED2

14 177

10 995

2 574

8 936

6 626

9 812

11 786

5 645

3 719

5 710

13 247

7 319

2 889

n/a

Lower secondary education - general

ED24

13 332

n/a

2 359

8 936

6 635

9 812

11 770

5 627

3 719

5 710

13 247

7 319

2 889

n/a

Lower secondary education - vocational

ED25

n/a

n/a

n/a

n/a

5 134

n/a

16 126

5 773

n/a

n/a

n/a

n/a

3 301

n/a

Upper secondary education

ED3

13 111

11 124

2 033

9 844

5 773

9 895

9 831

4 060

3 229

6 400

7 867

9 583

3 306

3 359

Upper secondary and post-secondary non-tertiary education (levels 3 and 4)

ED3_4

12 791

11 124

2 030

9 844

5 664

8 769

9 831

4 234

2 665

6 400

7 867

9 522

3 411

3 359

Upper secondary education - general

ED34

10 760

10 812

1 835

8 888

4 926

10 599

9 790

2 930

2 781

5 432

7 569

9 421

3 225

n/a

Upper secondary and post-secondary non-tertiary education - general (levels 34 and 44)

ED34_44

11 933

10 812

1 835

8 888

4 709

1 099

9 790

2 930

2 781

5 432

7 569

9 403

3 225

n/a

Upper secondary education - vocational

ED35

14 711

11 365

2 232

14 624

6 108

9 236

9 895

5 678

4 280

8 471

7 990

9 890

3 401

3 408

Upper secondary and post-secondary non-tertiary education - vocational (levels 35 and 45)

ED35_45

13 314

11 365

2 224

14 624

6 060

7 615

9 895

5 782

2 513

8 471

7 990

9 741

3 580

3 408

Post-secondary non-tertiary education

ED4

2 054

n/a

354

n/a

836

4 893

n/a

6 276

333

n/a

n/a

6 688

4 242

n/a

Post-secondary non-tertiary education

ED44

n/a

n/a

n/a

n/a

653

10 323

n/a

n/a

n/a

n/a

n/a

6 437

n/a

n/a

Post-secondary non-tertiary education - vocational

ED45

1 359

n/a

354

n/a

1 222

4 545

n/a

6 276

333

n/a

n/a

6 748

4 242

n/a

Short cycle tertiary education

ED5

14 857

10 474

n/a

557

13 910

1 920

9 000

n/a

n/a

5 383

9 138

8 829

465

n/a

Tertiary education (levels 5-8)

ED5-8

15 483

9 376

2 627

2 900

4 784

6 806

9 173

3 790

1 144

4 029

8 590

6 739

2 828

3 929

Tertiary education excluding short-cycle tertiary education (levels 6-8)

ED6-8

15 596

9 338

2 627

3 178

4 756

6 817

9 195

3 790

1 144

3 665

8 590

6 105

2 926

3 353


 

 

IE

IT

LV

LT

LU

MT

NL

PL

PT

RO

SI

SK

SE

Early childhood education

ED0

7 707

5 346

3 824

3 807

17 293

6 240

7 161

2 767

3 286

1 805

5 173

3 445

13 449

Early childhood educational development

ED01

n/a

n/a

n/a

3 794

n/a

n/a

n/a

n/a

n/a

3 746

6 171

n/a

17 407

Pre-primary education

ED02

5 526

5 346

3 384

3 809

17 293

6 240

7 161

2 767

3 449

1 724

4 731

3 445

12 033

Primary education

ED1

7 404

6 110

3 600

3 577

17 158

6 132

7 936

3 754

5 229

1 169

5 570

4 148

10 677

Primary and lower secondary education (levels 1 and 2)

ED1_2

7 507

6 282

3 621

3 563

17 931

7 502

9 053

3 753

5 801

1 770

6 000

3 919

10 642

Lower secondary education

ED2

7 788

6 552

3 664

3 553

19 256

10 281

10 712

3 749

6 782

2 543

7 006

3 713

10 564

Lower secondary education - general

ED24

8 324

6 552

3 660

3 532

19 256

10 230

9 426

3 749

n/a

2 543

7 006

3 640

10 564

Lower secondary education - vocational

ED25

n/a

6 615

4 956

4 788

n/a

16 143

14 131

n/a

n/a

n/a

n/a

6 970

n/a

Upper secondary education

ED3

7 964

6 654

4 369

3 839

18 676

9 626

8 193

3 236

6 113

2 414

4 839

4 262

11 012

Upper secondary and post-secondary non-tertiary education (levels 3 and 4)

ED3_4

8 532

6 654

4 420

4 003

18 435

9 626

8 193

3 130

6 113

2 232

4 839

4 311

10 823

Upper secondary education - general

ED34

8 496

5 946

3 935

3 495

16 939

10 104

8 997

2 848

n/a

5 200

5 589

3 867

9 710

Upper secondary and post-secondary non-tertiary education - general (levels 34 and 44)

ED34_44

8 496

n/a

3 935

3 495

16 939

10 100

8 997

2 848

n/a

5 200

5 589

3 867

9 689

Upper secondary education - vocational

ED35

n/a

n/a

5 016

4 813

19 760

8 312

7 781

3 537

n/a

320

4 489

4 455

13 189

Upper secondary and post-secondary non-tertiary education - vocational (levels 35 and 45)

ED35_45

4 192

n/a

5 053

4 826

19 344

8 312

7 781

3 320

n/a

416

4 489

4 515

12 633

Post-secondary non-tertiary education

ED4

15 476

n/a

5 314

4 843

2 769

9 569

5 360

1 793

n/a

838

n/a

546

6 657

Post-secondary non-tertiary education

ED44

4 192

n/a

n/a

n/a

n/a

9 569

n/a

n/a

n/a

n/a

n/a

n/a

8 894

Post-secondary non-tertiary education - vocational

ED45

15 476

n/a

5 314

4 843

2 769

8 624

5 360

1 793

n/a

838

n/a

5 457

5 353

Short cycle tertiary education

ED5

n/a

2 771

3 637

n/a

4 734

11 289

7 099

5 684

2 471

n/a

2 378

4 999

6 205

Tertiary education (levels 5-8)

ED5-8

6 298

2 528

2 750

2 495

23 639

12 754

6 750

3 356

2 993

3 517

6 835

3 484

10 356

Tertiary education excluding short-cycle tertiary education (levels 6-8)

ED6-8

7 315

2 526

2 609

2 495

26 424

12 907

6 745

3 356

2 967

3 517

7 468

3 460

10 788


Table 1b

Amounts per participant in formal education (in EUR) addressing the specific needs of third-country nationals or refugees, including people having fled the Russian aggression against Ukraine

n/a - no data is available for that particular Member State and the indicated education level.


 

AT

BE

BG

CY

CZ

DE

DK

EE

EL

ES

FI

FR

HU

HR

Early childhood education

ED0

6 175

n/a

2 914

2 346

4 074

10 621

12 003

5 697

n/a

4 533

11 680

6 559

3 459

2 890

Early childhood educational development

ED01

5 333

n/a

n/a

393

n/a

14 607

17 352

n/a

n/a

4 545

20 103

n/a

3 467

n/a

Pre-primary education

ED02

6 372

7 967

2 914

3 048

4 276

9 116

8 814

n/a

3 294

4 529

9 759

6 559

3 459

3 602

Primary education

ED1

11 854

9 435

2 044

8 398

4 259

8 779

12 213

5 942

4 108

5 023

9 135

6 345

3 556

6 091

Primary and lower secondary education (levels 1 and 2)

ED1_2

13 696

10 264

2 384

8 860

5 540

9 974

12 472

6 021

4 102

5 466

10 943

7 102

3 360

3 379

Lower secondary education

ED2

15 594

12 095

2 832

9 830

7 288

10 794

12 965

6 210

4 091

6 281

14 571

8 051

3 177

n/a

Lower secondary education - general

ED24

14 665

n/a

2 595

9 830

7 298

10 794

12 947

6 189

4 091

6 281

14 571

8 051

3 177

n/a

Lower secondary education - vocational

ED25

n/a

n/a

n/a

n/a

5 648

n/a

17 739

6 350

n/a

n/a

n/a

n/a

3 631

n/a

Upper secondary education

ED3

14 422

12 237

2 237

10 829

6 350

10 884

10 814

4 466

3 551

7 040

8 653

10 541

3 636

3 694

Upper secondary and post-secondary non-tertiary education (levels 3 and 4)

ED3_4

14 070

12 237

2 233

10 829

6 230

9 646

10 814

4 658

2 931

7 040

8 653

10 474

3 752

3 694

Upper secondary education - general

ED34

11 836

11 893

2 019

9 776

5 419

11 659

10 769

3 223

3 059

5 975

8 326

10 363

3 547

n/a

Upper secondary and post-secondary non-tertiary education - general (levels 34 and 44)

ED34_44

13 126

11 893

2 019

9 776

5 180

1 209

10 769

3 223

3 059

5 975

8 326

10 343

3 547

n/a

Upper secondary education - vocational

ED35

16 182

12 501

2 455

16 086

6 719

10 159

10 885

6 246

4 708

9 318

8 789

10 879

3 741

3 748

Upper secondary and post-secondary non-tertiary education - vocational (levels 35 and 45)

ED35_45

14 645

12 501

2 446

16 086

6 666

8 376

10 885

6 360

2 764

9 318

8 789

10 715

3 938

3 748

Post-secondary non-tertiary education

ED4

2 259

n/a

389

n/a

919

5 382

n/a

6 904

366

n/a

n/a

7 357

4 666

n/a

Post-secondary non-tertiary education

ED44

n/a

n/a

n/a

n/a

719

11 355

n/a

n/a

n/a

n/a

n/a

7 081

n/a

n/a

Post-secondary non-tertiary education - vocational

ED45

1 495

n/a

389

n/a

1 345

5 000

n/a

6 904

366

n/a

n/a

7 423

4 666

n/a

Short cycle tertiary education

ED5

16 342

11 521

n/a

613

15 301

2 112

9 900

n/a

n/a

5 922

10 052

9 712

511

n/a

Tertiary education (levels 5-8)

ED5-8

17 031

10 314

2 890

3 190

5 263

7 487

10 090

4 169

1 258

4 431

9 449

7 413

3 111

4 321

Tertiary education excluding short-cycle tertiary education (levels 6-8)

ED6-8

17 155

10 272

2 890

3 496

5 231

7 498

10 114

4 169

1 258

4 031

9 449

6 716

3 218

3 688


 

IE

IT

LV

LT

LU

MT

NL

PL

PT

RO

SI

SK

SE

Early childhood education

ED0

8 477

5 881

4 207

4 188

19 022

6 864

7 877

3 044

3 615

1 986

5 691

3 790

14 794

Early childhood educational development

ED01

n/a

n/a

n/a

4 173

n/a

n/a

n/a

n/a

n/a

4 121

6 788

n/a

19 147

Pre-primary education

ED02

6 079

5 881

3 723

4 190

19 022

6 864

7 877

3 044

3 794

1 897

5 204

3 790

13 236

Primary education

ED1

8 144

6 721

3 960

3 935

18 874

6 746

8 730

4 129

5 752

1 285

6 127

4 562

11 745

Primary and lower secondary education (levels 1 and 2)

ED1_2

8 257

6 910

3 983

3 919

19 724

8 252

9 958

4 128

6 381

1 947

6 600

4 311

11 706

Lower secondary education

ED2

8 566

7 207

4 031

3 909

21 182

11 309

11 783

4 124

7 461

2 797

7 707

4 085

11 620

Lower secondary education - general

ED24

9 156

7 207

4 026

3 885

21 182

11 253

10 369

4 124

n/a

2 797

7 707

4 004

11 620

Lower secondary education - vocational

ED25

n/a

7 277

5 452

5 267

n/a

17 758

15 544

n/a

n/a

n/a

n/a

7 667

n/a

Upper secondary education

ED3

8 760

7 319

4 806

4 223

20 543

10 589

9 012

3 559

6 725

2 655

5 323

4 688

12 114

Upper secondary and post-secondary non-tertiary education (levels 3 and 4)

ED3_4

9 385

7 319

4 862

4 404

20 278

10 589

9 012

3 443

6 725

2 455

5 323

4 742

11 905

Upper secondary education - general

ED34

9 345

6 540

4 329

3 844

18 633

11 115

9 897

3 133

n/a

5 720

6 148

4 254

10 681

Upper secondary and post-secondary non-tertiary education - general (levels 34 and 44)

ED34_44

9 345

n/a

4 329

3 844

18 633

11 110

9 897

3 133

n/a

5 720

6 148

4 254

10 657

Upper secondary education - vocational

ED35

n/a

n/a

5 517

5 295

21 736

9 143

8 559

3 891

n/a

351

4 938

4 901

14 508

Upper secondary and post-secondary non-tertiary education - vocational (levels 35 and 45)

ED35_45

4 611

n/a

5 558

5 309

21 279

9 143

8 559

3 652

n/a

457

4 938

4 967

13 897

Post-secondary non-tertiary education

ED4

17 023

n/a

5 845

5 327

3 046

10 526

5 896

1 972

n/a

922

n/a

601

7 323

Post-secondary non-tertiary education

ED44

4 611

n/a

n/a

n/a

n/a

10 526

n/a

n/a

n/a

n/a

n/a

n/a

9 783

Post-secondary non-tertiary education - vocational

ED45

17 023

n/a

5 845

5 327

3 046

9 486

5 896

1 972

n/a

922

n/a

6 003

5 888

Short cycle tertiary education

ED5

n/a

3 048

4 001

n/a

5 207

12 417

7 809

6 253

2 718

n/a

2 616

5 499

6 825

Tertiary education (levels 5-8)

ED5-8

6 928

2 781

3 025

2 744

26 003

14 030

7 425

3 691

3 292

3 868

7 518

3 833

11 392

Tertiary education excluding short-cycle tertiary education (levels 6-8)

ED6-8

8 047

2 779

2 870

2 744

29 067

14 197

7 420

3 691

3 263

3 868

8 214

3 806

11 866

2.   OPERATIONS CONCERNING TRAINING OF REGISTERED UNEMPLOYED, JOB-SEEKERS OR INACTIVE PEOPLE

2.1.   Types of operations

Any operations concerning training of registered unemployed, jobseekers or inactive people. The training courses may be primarily either institutional or workplace-based, but must be delivered at least partly in an institutional setting.

In the case of institutional training, courses may take place on site, online or in a hybrid format, but must always be delivered with both trainer and participants present at the same time. Workplace-based training courses must always take place on site.

2.2.   Definition of the indicator triggering payment of the unit costs

Indicator name: Participants who have successfully completed a training course.

Measurement unit for the indicator: Number of participants who have successfully completed a training course.

A training course shall be considered as ‘successfully completed’ when there is a document demonstrating completion in accordance with national rules or practices. For example, this could be a certificate issued by the training provider or an equivalent document which is acceptable under national rules or practices.

The condition of successfully completing a training course shall not be regarded as being met where a participant only successfully completes some of the modules within a training course.

2.3.   Amounts (in EUR)

The amounts set in Tables 2a and 2b below cover all eligible costs directly related to the provision of training courses.

Other categories of costs that could be necessary for the implementation of the operation, such as participant allowances, transport, accommodation or other types of support provided to participants are not covered by the unit cost and may thus constitute additional eligible costs in accordance with the Regulation (EU) 2021/1060, funds specific regulations and national eligibility rules.

If the managing authority or intermediate body in charge of implementing a programme applies these unit costs to establish the Union contribution to the programme for one operation that falls under this Regulation, these amounts shall constitute the amount that the Commission reimburses for any operation concerning training of registered unemployed, job-seekers or inactive people under the same programme managed by the same body for the same type of beneficiary. Other programmes managed by different intermediate bodies or managing authorities are not concerned by this restriction.

To account for additional efforts required for and to address the specific needs of third-country nationals or refugees (3), including people having fled the Russia's war of aggression against Ukraine, specific values are set out in Table 2b for operations addressing this target group. Those values may be used instead of the corresponding values set out in Table 2a. They are not cumulative values and cannot be used in combination with Table 2a.

The same conditions for reimbursement apply for values set in both Tables 2a and 2b. The only difference being the target group, specific eligibility criteria and audit trail should be set for participants in line with specific national definitions, rules and practices.

For those Member States listed in Table 5:

the amounts mentioned in Tables 2a and 2b shall be multiplied by the index for the relevant regional Programme;

where programmes cover more than one region, the amount to be reimbursed shall be in accordance with the region in which the operation or project is implemented.

2.4.   Adjustment method

This unit cost in Table 2a may be automatically adjusted on an annual basis by applying the Labour Cost Index for education (4). The base index used for setting the values in Table 2a is the LCIEducation2021 (Labour Cost index for 2021). The adjusted values with index of year N will apply for all operations concerned as of Jan 1 of the year N+1

The adjustment shall be based on the following formula: AdjustedSCO = BaseSCO x LCIEducation latest

The unit costs set in Table 2b may be automatically adjusted by multiplying the adjusted unit costs in Table 2a by factor 1,10.

Table 2a

Amounts for training of registered unemployed, jobseekers or inactive people (in EUR)

Reference year is 2021 apart from fields marked with a *– reference year is 2019 for these fields.


Member State

AT

BE

BG

CY

CZ

DE

DK

EE

EL

ES

FI

FR*

HU

HR

EUR

2 944

3 635

1 143

3 133

838

7 757

6 344

1 052

2 193

2 870

6 141

6 512 *

2 464

831

Member State

IE

IT

LV

LT

LU

MT

NL*

PL

PT

RO

SI

SK

SE

 

EUR

12 362

3 697

1 103

2 060

19 971

3 292

5 219 *

785

1 216

1 244

1 088

626

8 555

 


Table 2b

Amounts for training of registered unemployed, jobseekers or inactive people (in EUR) addressing the specific needs of third-country nationals or refugees, including people having fled the Russian aggression against Ukraine

Member State

AT

BE

BG

CY

CZ

DE

DK

EE

EL

ES

FI

FR*

HU

HR

EUR

3 239

3 998

1 257

3 446

922

8 533

6 979

1 157

2 413

3 158

6 755

7 163 *

2 711

914

Member State

IE

IT

LV

LT

LU

MT

NL*

PL

PT

RO

SI

SK

SE

 

EUR

13 598

4 067

1 213

2 266

21 968

3 621

5 741 *

863

1 338

1 368

1 197

689

9 411

 

3.   OPERATIONS CONCERNING PROVISION OF TRAINING TO EMPLOYED PERSONS

3.1.   Types of operations

Any operations concerning training activities which have as primary objectives the acquisition of new competences or the development and improvement of existing ones, and which are financed at least partly by the enterprises for their employees who have a working contract. Apprenticeships or training contracts are excluded.

Training courses may take place on site, online or in a hybrid format, but must always be delivered with both trainer and participants present at the same time.

3.2.   Definition of the indicators triggering payment of the unit costs

Indicator name:

1)

Hourly rate of training provided to employed persons.

2)

Hourly rate of salary paid to an employee while on a training course.

Measurement unit for the indicator:

1)

Number of completed hours of training provided to employed persons per participant.

2)

Number of hours of salary paid to an employee while on a training course.

The number of hours needs to be demonstrated by a verifiable time management system in line with accepted standard national practices.

3.3.   Amounts (in EUR)

The amounts set in Tables 3a and 3b cover all eligible costs of the operation, including following cost categories:

fees and payments for training courses;

travel and allowance for participants related to training courses;

labour costs of internal trainers for training courses (direct and indirect costs);

costs for training centre, training rooms and teaching materials.

Time spent on the training courses refers to paid working time (in hours) spent on training courses; this only covers the actual training time, and only the time spent during paid working time.

Where the salary of the employee while on a training course is not an eligible cost, only unit cost 1) shall be reimbursed. Where the salary of the employee while on training is considered as an eligible cost, the combined amount from unit costs 1) and 2) may be reimbursed.

As defined in the CPR specific eligibility criteria and audit trail requirements should be set in line with specific national definitions, rules and practices.

If the managing authority or intermediate body in charge of implementing a programme applies these unit costs to establish the Union contribution to the programme for one operation that falls under this Regulation, these amounts shall constitute the amount that the Commission reimburses for any operation concerning the provision of training to employed persons under the same programme managed by the same body for the same type of beneficiary. Other programmes managed by different intermediate bodies or Managing Authorities are not concerned by this restriction.

To account for additional efforts required for and to address the specific needs of third-country nationals or refugees (5), including people having fled the Russia's war of aggression against Ukraine, specific values are set out in Table 3b for operations addressing this target group. These values may be used instead of the corresponding values set in Table 3a. They are not cumulative values and cannot be used in combination with Table 3a.

The same conditions for reimbursement apply for values set in both Tables 3a and 3b. The only difference being the target group, specific eligibility criteria and audit trail should be set for participants in line with specific national definitions and practices.

For those Member States listed in Table 5:

the amounts set in Tables 3a and 3b shall be multiplied by the index for the relevant Regional Programme;

where programmes cover more than one region, the amount to be reimbursed shall be in accordance with the region in which the operation or project is implemented.

3.4.   Adjustment method

The unit cost set in Table 3a may be automatically adjusted on an annual basis by applying the Labour Cost Index for education (6) and the Labour Cost Index for Administrative support. Basis index used for setting the values in Tables 3a was the LCIEducation2021 and the LCIAdminSupport2021 - (Labour Cost index for 2021). The adjusted values with index of year N will apply for all operations concerned as of Jan 1 of the year N+1.

1)

The adjustment of the hourly rate for training of employed persons shall be based on the following formula:

AdjustedSCO = BaseSCO x LCIEducation latest

2)

The adjustment of the hourly rate for salary of an employee while on training shall be based on the following formula:

AdjustedSCO = BaseSCO x LCIAdminSupport latest

The unit costs set in Table 3b may be automatically adjusted by multiplying the adjusted unit costs in Table 3a by factor 1,10.

Table 3a

Amounts for training of employed persons (in EUR)

Reference year is 2021 apart from fields marked with a *– reference year is 2019 for these fields.


 

AT

BE

BG

CY

CZ

DE

DK

EE

EL

ES

FI

FR*

HU

HR

Hourly rate – training of employed persons (EUR)

44,84

25,63

8,75

21,37

13,52

40,60

44,31

19,19

19,16

18,98

42,36

37,93 *

21,16

12,42

Hourly rate of salary paid to an employee while on a training course (EUR)

32,69

33,55

2,96

13,39

10,68

27,61

35,59

10,00

13,87

20,37

29,26

26,75 *

7,27

7,41

 

IE

IT

LV

LT

LU

MT

NL*

PL

PT

RO

SI

SK

SE

 

Hourly rate – training of employed persons (EUR)

36,23

27,90

10,60

10,88

31,31

23,06

34,73 *

14,52

10,34

0,45

24,27

15,41

67,97

 

Hourly rate of salary paid to an employee while on a training course (EUR)

32,77

25,30

10,12

5,34

26,88

8,83

23,91 *

6,75

12,39

4,49

9,75

18,49

36,47

 


Table 3b

Amounts for training of employed persons (in EUR) addressing the specific needs of third-country nationals or refugees, including people having fled the Russian aggression against Ukraine

 

AT

BE

BG

CY

CZ

DE

DK

EE

EL

ES

FI

FR*

HU

HR

Hourly rate – training of employed persons (EUR)

49,32

28,20

9,63

23,51

14,87

44,66

48,75

21,10

21,07

20,88

46,60

41,72 *

23,27

13,67

Hourly rate of salary paid to an employee while on a training course (EUR)

35,96

36,91

3,26

14,73

11,75

30,37

39,14

11,01

15,25

22,41

32,18

29,42 *

8,00

8,15

 

IE

IT

LV

LT

LU

MT

NL*

PL

PT

RO

SI

SK

SE

 

Hourly rate – training of employed persons (EUR)

39,85

30,70

11,66

11,96

34,44

25,36

38,20 *

15,97

11,38

0,49

26,70

16,95

74,77

 

Hourly rate of salary paid to an employee while on a training course (EUR)

36,04

27,83

11,13

5,87

29,57

9,72

26,30 *

7,42

13,62

4,94

10,73

20,34

40,12

 

4.   OPERATIONS CONCERNING THE PROVISION OF EMPLOYMENT-RELATED COUNSELLING SERVICES

4.1.   Types of operations

Any operations concerning the provision of employment-related counselling services to registered unemployed, jobseekers or inactive people. Employment-related counselling services can be provided in a one-on-one situation or as part of a group. They include all services and activities undertaken by the public employment service (PES) and services provided by other public agencies or any other bodies contracted under public finance, which facilitate the integration of unemployed persons and other jobseekers in the labour market, or which assist employers in recruiting and selecting staff.

4.2.   Definition of the indicators triggering payment of the unit costs

Indicator name:

1)

Hourly rate for provision of counselling services.

2)

Monthly rate for provision of counselling services.

3)

Annual rate for provision of counselling services.

Measurement unit for the indicator:

Number of hours of counselling services provided to registered unemployed, jobseekers or inactive people.

Number of months of counselling services provided to registered unemployed, jobseekers or inactive people.

Number of years of counselling services provided to registered unemployed, jobseekers or inactive people.

The number of hours needs to be demonstrated by a verifiable time management system. The number of months and or years need to be demonstrated in accordance with the usual national administrative practices for this type of time registration or justification.

The unit cost covers the provision of counselling services during 1 hour/month/year regardless of the number of persons receiving the service.

When applying the monthly or yearly rate in case of part-time provision, the amount shall be established on a pro rata basis of the monthly or yearly rate.

Specific eligibility criteria and audit trail should be set in line with specific national definitions, rules and practices.

4.3.   Amounts (in EUR)

The amounts set in Tables 4a and 4b cover all eligible costs of the operation (i.e. direct staff costs + flat rate of 40 % to cover all other eligible costs), except for allowances paid to participants, which may thus constitute additional eligible costs in accordance with Regulation (EU) 2021/1060, Fund-specific Regulations and national eligibility rules.

If the managing authority or intermediate body in charge of implementing a programme applies these unit costs to establish the Union contribution to the programme for one operation that falls under this Regulation, these amounts shall constitute the amount that the Commission reimburses for any operation concerning the provision of employment-related counselling services under the same programme managed by the same body for the same type of beneficiary. Other programmes managed by different intermediate bodies or managing authorities are not concerned by this restriction.

To account for additional efforts required for and to address the specific needs of third-country nationals or refugees (7), including people having fled the Russia's war of aggression against Ukraine, specific values are set out in Table 4b for operations addressing this target group. These values may be used instead of the corresponding values set in Table 4a. They are not cumulative values and cannot be used in combination with Table 4a.

The same conditions for reimbursement apply for values set in both Tables 4a and 4b. The only difference being the target group, specific eligibility criteria and audit trail should be set for participants in line with specific national definitions and practices.

For those Member States listed in Table 5:

the amounts mentioned in Tables 4a and 4b shall be multiplied by the index for the relevant regional Programme;

where programmes cover more than one region, the amount to be reimbursed shall be in accordance with the region in which the operation or project is implemented.

4.4.   Adjustment method

This unit cost may be automatically adjusted on an annual basis by applying the Labour Cost Index for Public Administration. Basis index used for setting the values in Tables 4a and 4b is the LCIPublic Administration 2021 - (Labour Cost index for 2021). The adjusted values with index of year N will apply for all operations concerned as of Jan 1 of the year N+1

Hourly rate: Adjusted SCO = Base SCO x LCIPublic administration year N

LC – Labour cost index by NACE Rev. 2 activity - nominal value, annual data [lc_lci_r2_a] NACE Rev. 2 (activity = O. Public administration and defence; compulsory social security)

Monthly rate: Adjusted SCO = Adjusted SCOHourly rate x Ti x 4,348121417

Ti - average hours worked per week of full-time employment in country concerned; 4,348121417 – number of work weeks per month;

Yearly rate: Adjusted SCO = Adjusted SCOMonthly rate x 52,177457

52,177457 – number of weeks per year;

The unit costs set in Table 4b may be automatically adjusted by multiplying the adjusted unit costs in Table 4a by factor 1,10.

Table 4a

Unit cost rates for provision of counselling services (in EUR) - 2021 price levels

 

AT

BE

BG

CY

CZ

DE

DK

EE

EL

ES

FI

FR*

HU

HR

Hourly rate (EUR)

48,30

46,74

7,36

34,64

17,51

54,69

62,57

24,43

23,60

23,59

51,47

53,77

22,24

13,18

Monthly (EUR)

8 904

8 352

1 306

6 266

3 158

9 750

10 446

4 303

4 504

4 164

8 997

9 469

3 916

2 338

Yearly rate (EUR)

106 844

100 228

15 666

75 189

37 892

116 998

125 347

51 639

54 044

49 973

107 957

113 632

46 992

28 064

 

IE

IT

LV

LT

LU

MT

NL*

PL

PT

RO

SI

SK

SE

 

Hourly rate (EUR)

38,54

35,37

15,62

20,03

41,63

16,84

42,49

11,66

31,71

21,12

38,32

14,72

60,79

 

Monthly (EUR)

6 838

6 260

2 739

3 484

7 349

3 082

7 519

2 116

5 751

3 701

6 896

2 637

10 757

 

Yearly rate (EUR)

82 053

75 120

32 861

41 791

88 195

36 984

90 235

25 387

69 011

44 403

82 757

31 634

129 094

 


Table 4b

Unit cost rates for provision of counselling services addressing the specific needs of third-country nationals or refugees, including people having fled the Russian aggression against Ukraine (in EUR) - 2021 price levels

 

AT

BE

BG

CY

CZ

DE

DK

EE

EL

ES

FI

FR

HU

HR

Hourly rate (EUR)

53,13

51,42

8,10

38,10

19,26

60,16

68,82

26,88

25,95

25,95

56,62

59,15

24,46

14,50

Monthly (EUR)

9 794

9 188

1 437

6 892

3 474

10 725

11 491

4 733

4 954

4 581

9 896

10 416

4 308

2 572

Yearly rate (EUR)

117 528

110 250

17 232

82 708

41 681

128 697

137 882

56 803

59 448

54 970

118 753

124 995

51 691

30 870

 

IE

IT

LV

LT

LU

MT

NL

PL

PT

RO

SI

SK

SE

 

Hourly rate (EUR)

42,40

38,91

17,18

22,03

45,80

18,52

46,74

12,83

34,88

23,23

42,15

16,19

66,87

 

Monthly (EUR)

7 522

6 886

3 013

3 832

8 084

3 390

8 271

2 328

6 326

4 071

7 585

2 901

11 833

 

Yearly rate (EUR)

90 258

82 632

36 148

45 970

97 014

40 682

99 259

27 925

75 912

48 844

91 033

34 798

142 004

 

5.   INDEX TO BE APPLIED FOR DIFFERENT REGIONS PER MEMBER STATE

Table 5

Index to be applied for the amounts for the following regions

Belgium

1,00

Brussels Capital

1,26

Flanders

0,97

Wallonia

0,91


France

1,00

Île de France

1,32

Aquitaine

0,87

Champagne-Ardenne

0,88

Midi-Pyrénées

0,91

Picardie

0,91

Limousin

0,84

Haute-Normandie

0,96

Rhône-Alpes

0,97

Centre

0,89

Auvergne

0,86

Basse-Normandie

0,86

Languedoc-Roussillon

0,84

Bourgogne

0,87

Provence-Alpes-Côte d'Azur

0,93

Nord - Pas-de-Calais

0,95

Corse

0,93

Lorraine

0,90

Guadeloupe

1,01

Alsace

0,97

Martinique

0,90

Franche-Comté

0,89

Guyane

0,99

Pays de la Loire

0,90

La Réunion

0,83

Bretagne

0,86

Mayotte

0,64

Poitou-Charentes

0,83

 

 


Germany

1,00

Baden-Württemberg

1,08

Niedersachsen

0,93

Bayern

1,05

Nordrhein-Westfalen

1,02

Berlin

0,98

Rheinland-Pfalz

0,96

Brandenburg

0,82

Saarland

0,98

Bremen

1,06

Sachsen

0,81

Hamburg

1,21

Sachsen-Anhalt

0,82

Hessen

1,12

Schleswig-Holstein

0,87

Mecklenburg-Vorpommern

0,79

Thüringen

0,82


Greece

1,00

Anatoliki Makedonia, Thraki

0,81

Sterea Ellada

0,90

Kentriki Makedonia

0,88

Peloponnisos

0,79

Dytiki Makedonia

1,12

Attiki

1,23

Ipeiros

0,79

Voreio Aigaio

0,90

Thessalia

0,83

Notio Aigaio

0,97

Ionia Nisia

0,82

Kriti

0,83

Dytiki Ellada

0,81

 

 


Italy

1,00

Piemonte

1,04

Marche

0,90

Valle d'Aosta

1,00

Lazio

1,07

Liguria

1,01

Abruzzo

0,89

Lombardia

1,16

Molise

0,82

Provincia Autonoma di Bolzano/Bozen

1,15

Campania

0,84

Provincia Autonoma di Trento

1,04

Puglia

0,82

Veneto

1,03

Basilicata

0,86

Friuli-Venezia Giulia

1,08

Calabria

0,75

Emilia-Romagna

1,06

Sicilia

0,86

Toscana

0,95

Sardegna

0,84

Umbria

0,87

 

 


Poland

1,00

Lódzkie

0,75

Wielkopolskie

1,16

Mazowieckie

1,26

Zachodniopomorskie

1,06

Malopolskie

1,05

Lubuskie

0,88

Slaskie

1,19

Dolnoslaskie

1,22

Lubelskie

0,60

Kujawsko-Pomorskie

0,91

Podkarpackie

0,81

Warminsko-Mazurskie

0,83

Swietokrzyskie

0,63

Pomorskie

0,78

Podlaskie

0,73

 

 


Portugal

1,00

Norte

0,86

Algarve

0,87

Centro

0,84

Área Metropolitana de Lisboa

1,33

Alentejo

0,91

Região Autónoma dos Açores

0,91

Região Autónoma da Madeira

0,95


Spain

1,00

 

 

Galicia

0,88

Extremadura

0,84

Principado de Asturias

0,98

Cataluña

1,09

Cantabria

0,96

Comunidad Valenciana

0,91

País Vasco

1,17

Illes Balears

0,96

Comunidad Foral de Navarra

1,07

Andalucía

0,87

La Rioja

0,92

Región de Murcia

0,84

Aragón

0,98

Ciudad Autónoma de Ceuta

1,07

Comunidad de Madrid

1,18

Ciudad Autónoma de Melilla

1,04

Castilla y León

0,91

Canarias

0,91

Castilla-la Mancha

0,88

 

 

6.   IN-HOME CARE SERVICES AND COMMUNITY-BASED DAY CARE SERVICES

6.1.   Types of operations

Any operation concerning the provision of in-home care services and community-based day care services for elderly people, adults with physical and mental disabilities, and children with physical disabilities.

1.

In-home care services are services delivered at the home of the care receiver to aid those persons who cannot take care of themselves, due to objective circumstances, in Activities of Daily Living (ADLs), such as bathing, dressing and eating, or in Instrumental Activities of Daily Living (IADLs), such as preparing meals, managing money, shopping for groceries or personal items. In-home care services also include mobile nursing care and home-based therapeutic services.

The following types of activities shall be eligible for reimbursement:

a)

in-home personal assistance;

b)

provision of personal hygiene services;

c)

in-home respite care;

d)

home-based therapeutic and rehabilitation services (only for physical disabilities);

e)

home-based nursing care support for independent living (excluding purchase of equipment);

f)

social rehabilitation services.

Member States are required to provide at least activities referred to in points (a), (b) and (c) cumulatively, i.e. in order to be able to claim the related expenditure based on the unit cost.

2.

Community-based day care services are most often provided in day care centres – institutions that provide social care and social rehabilitation services during the day. Day care centres are open structures for hospitality and care of people who cannot take full care of themselves, and usually have chronic illnesses. They enable participants to socialise and enjoy planned activities in a group setting, while receiving care in a structured setting during daytime hours.

The following types of activities shall be eligible for reimbursement:

nursing care;

respite care;

functional and social skills development services;

group activities involving mental stimulation group exercise and wellness programmes.

Member States are required to provide the whole set of types of activities set above for the operations of community-based day care services to be eligible for reimbursement.

6.2.   Definition of the indicator triggering payment of the unit costs

Indicator name:

1.

Provision of in-home care services

2.

Provision of community-based day care services

Measurement unit for the indicator:

1.

Number of participant hours/days/months/years for all participants receiving in-home care services

2.

Number of participant hours/days/months/years for all participants receiving community-based day care services

6.3.   Amounts (in EUR)

The amounts set in Tables 6 and Table 7 below cover all eligible costs of the operation (8).

When devising a single operation for the provision of in-home care services and community-based day care services supported by ESF+, Member States are not allowed to pick and choose from the list of eligible activities set out under points 6.1.1 and 6.1.2. Member States are required to provide the full set of standard activities set under point 6.1.2 for the community-based day care service operations to be eligible for reimbursement, or in the case of in-home care at least the activities referred to in points (a), (b) and (c) of point 6.1.1 cumulatively.

Documents required to justify that relevant activities took place, and that all claimed outputs were realised, are those required in accordance with each Member State’s normal practices and procedures. Managing authorities need to clearly define the audit trail.

Examples of justification documents

 

For in-home care services:

Carer contract, records of self-reporting by carers; carers assessment by a general practitioner of a person provided with in-home care services or by local social services and/or equivalent documentation

Activity timesheets of carers (for use of the hourly rate) or other verifiable time management records

 

For community-based day care services:

Participant enrolment and attendance records

Activity timesheets of day care workers (for use of the hourly rate) or other verifiable time management records

If the managing authority or intermediate body in charge of implementing a programme applies these unit costs to establish the Union contribution to the programme for one operation that falls under this Regulation, these amounts shall constitute the amount that the Commission reimburses for any operation concerning the provision of in-home care services and community-based day care services under the same programme for the same type of beneficiary. Other programmes managed by different intermediate bodies or managing authorities are not concerned by this restriction.

6.4.   Adjustment method

Unit cost values for both types of care services can be adjusted annually on the basis of Eurostat’s Labour Cost Index (LCI) for the economic activity ‘human health and social work services’. The adjusted values with index of year N will apply for all operations concerned as of Jan 1 of the year N+1

The formula for adjustment: Unit cost value of a Member State X * LCI index of Member State X

Table 6

Unit costs for the in-home care services – 2021 price levels

 

AT

BE

BG

CY

CZ

DE

DK

EE

EL

ES

FI

FR

HU

HR

Hourly rate - EUR

37,19

34,36

6,52

13,54

15,01

35,01

44,36

14,24

13,16

26,20

32,95

32,29

7,29

12,83

Daily rate - EUR  (*1)

297

275

52

108

120

280

355

114

105

210

264

258

58

103

Monthly rate - EUR  (*2)

5 950

5 498

1 044

2 166

2 401

5 602

7 098

2 279

2 105

4 193

5 271

5 167

1 166

2 053

Yearly rate - EUR  (*3)

71 399

65 971

12 526

25 992

28 810

67 224

85 178

27 349

25 261

50 314

63 257

62 005

13 988

24 635

 

IE

IT

LV

LT

LU

MT

NL

PL

PT

RO

SI

SK

SE

 

Hourly rate - EUR

36,10

31,86

10,66

10,66

47,19

18,59

40,56

10,98

15,11

11,20

20,55

13,81

36,10

 

Daily rate - EUR  (*1)

289

255

85

85

378

149

324

88

121

90

164

110

289

 

Monthly rate - EUR  (*2)

5 776

5 097

1 705

1 705

7 551

2 975

6 489

1 757

2 418

1 792

3 288

2 209

5 776

 

Yearly rate - EUR  (*3)

69 312

61 170

20 459

20 459

90 606

35 700

77 871

21 086

29 019

21 503

39 458

26 514

69 312

 


Table 7

Unit costs for the community-based day care services – 2021 price levels

 

AT

BE

BG

CY

CZ

DE

DK

EE

EL

ES

FI

FR

HU

HR

Hourly rate - EUR

28,78

26,59

5,05

10,48

11,61

27,10

34,34

11,02

10,18

20,28

25,50

24,99

5,64

9,93

Daily rate - EUR  (*4)

230

213

40

84

93

217

275

88

81

162

204

200

45

79

Monthly rate - EUR  (*5)

4 605

4 255

808

1 676

1 858

4 336

5 494

1 764

1 629

3 245

4 080

3 999

902

1 589

Yearly rate - EUR  (*6)

55 260

51 059

9 695

20 117

22 298

52 029

65 925

21 167

19 551

38 941

48 959

47 989

10 826

19 066

 

IE

IT

LV

LT

LU

MT

NL

PL

PT

RO

SI

SK

SE

 

Hourly rate - EUR

27,94

24,66

8,25

8,25

36,52

14,39

31,39

8,50

11,70

8,67

15,91

10,69

27,94

 

Daily rate - EUR  (*4)

224

197

66

66

292

115

251

68

94

69

127

86

224

 

Monthly rate - EUR  (*5)

4 470

3 945

1 320

1 320

5 844

2 303

5 022

1 360

1 872

1 387

2 545

1 710

4 470

 

Yearly rate - EUR  (*6)

53 645

47 343

15 835

15 835

70 126

27 630

60 269

16 320

22 460

16 643

30 539

20 521

53 645

 

7.   FINANCING NOT LINKED TO COSTS FOR OPERATIONS PROVIDING SERVICES FOR VICTIMS OF DOMESTIC VIOLENCE (AND THEIR CHILDREN) AND FOR HOMELESS PERSONS

7.1.   Types of operations

The operations covered by the financing not linked to costs solution in this service module include services for victims of domestic violence and persons experiencing short-term or long-term homelessness provided as a service package of:

Residential services, such as emergency accommodation for the participant; and

Non-residential services, such as counselling and intervention through social work with the participant.

7.2.   Description of conditions to be fulfilled or results to be achieved with a timeline

The release of funds is linked to the fulfilment of the following conditions:

1.

Verified provision of residential and/or non-residential services for a pre-defined fixed-size cohort of participants, to be clearly set by each Member State in the call for operations.

Released funds also include payments for achievement of the following outcomes:

2.

Homeless people and victims of domestic violence and their children moving from emergency or temporary accommodation into conventional housing accommodation of adequate quality as regards health and safety and adapted to the specific family structure with long-term (9) tenancies.

7.3.   Definition of the indicator

a)    triggering payment of the unit cost for the provision of services

Indicator name: Provision of one hour/day/month of eligible services for a fixed-size cohort of participants, pre-defined by the managing authority.

Measurement unit for the indicator: Number of service hours/days/months spent providing eligible services for a fixed-size cohort of participants, pre-defined by the managing authority.

b)    triggering reimbursement of successful outcomes

Indicator name:

1.

Positive change in housing status by a participant receiving eligible services (10).

2.

Sustained outcome in housing by a participant receiving eligible services.

Measurement unit for the indicator:

1.

Number of homeless persons and victims of domestic violence moving into conventional housing accommodation of adequate quality as regards health and safety and adapted to the specific family structure with long-term tenancy.

2.

Number of homeless persons and victims of domestic violence who, after successfully moving into conventional housing accommodation of adequate quality as regards health and safety and adapted to the specific family structure with long-term tenancy, have sustained this outcome for a fixed duration.

1.   Intermediate deliverables triggering reimbursement of sustained outcomes in housing (b) (11)

1.

Number of achieved entries to permanent housing.

2.

Number of sustained movements to conventional housing accommodation of adequate quality as regards health and safety and adapted to the specific family structure with long-term tenancy for 3 months after entry.

3.

Number of sustained movements to conventional housing accommodation of adequate quality as regards health and safety and adapted to the specific family structure with long-term tenancy for 6 months after entry.

4.

Number of sustained movements to conventional housing accommodation of adequate quality as regards health and safety and adapted to the specific family structure with long-term tenancy for 12 months after entry.

5.

Number of sustained movements to conventional housing accommodation of adequate quality as regards health and safety and adapted to the specific family structure with long-term tenancy for 18 months after entry.

The values defined in Tables 8 and Table 9 cover all eligible costs of the operation.

Documents required to justify that relevant activities took place, and that all claimed outcomes were realised are those required in accordance with each Member State’s normal practices and procedures. Managing authorities need to clearly define the audit trail.

Examples of justification documents required:

 

For services provided to victims of domestic violence and their children:

Letter from a domestic violence advocate, social service agency, emergency accommodation provider or medical assistance provider on letterhead, or other supporting documentation, such as police report, restraining order or similar documents, medical report of injuries to justify the eligibility of the participant.

Individual participant file containing date of entry into the operation, name of social worker/counsellor (or similar staff) in the emergency accommodation, details of provided services, signed by the participant and co-signed by the responsible staff member.

 

For services provided to homeless persons:

Letter or other form of documentation (such as court order of eviction, letter from local fire or police department, insurance company, former landlord) signed by an outreach worker or service worker from an organisation able to verify that the person in question is, in fact, homeless, or written statement prepared by the participant about the participant’s previous living place (if unable to verify by an outreach worker or service worker).

Individual participant file containing date of entry into the operation, name of social worker/counsellor (or similar staff) in the emergency accommodation, details of provided services, signed by the participant and co-signed by the responsible staff member.

 

For outcome-based payments provided to victims of domestic violence and/or homeless persons:

Copy of tenancy agreements of the permanent accommodation including clear indication of start date and end date of said tenancy (to be signed by the participant and co-signed by the housing agency or equivalent).

If the managing authority or intermediate body in charge of implementing a programme applies these unit costs to establish the Union contribution to the programme for one operation that falls under this Regulation, these amounts shall constitute the amount that the Commission reimburses for any operation providing support to services for victims of domestic violence (and their children) and for homeless persons under the same programme for the same type of beneficiary. Other programmes managed by different intermediary bodies or managing authorities are not concerned by this restriction.

7.4.   Adjustment method

The amounts calculated for the provision of services (Table 8) can be adjusted annually based on Eurostat labour costs and HICP inflation on services and accommodation costs. The adjusted values with index of year N will apply for all operations concerned as of Jan 1 of the year N+1.

The formula for adjustment: Unit value for Member State X * LCI and HICP combined index for Member State X

The amounts calculated for outcome-based payments (Table 9) can be adjusted annually, based on the HICP inflation on services and accommodation costs. The adjusted values with index of year N will apply for all operations concerned as of Jan 1 of the year N+1

The formula for adjustment: Unit value for Member State X * HICP index for Member State X

Table 8

Unit values for the provision of services within the module ‘Crises and emergencies’  (12) – 2021 price levels

 

AT

BE

BG

CY

CZ

DE

DK

EE

EL

ES

FI

FR

HU

HR

Hourly rate - EUR

57,90

55,81

24,96

43,47

38,59

56,73

62,22

37,45

37,75

44,62

56,31

52,80

31,66

31,17

Daily rate - EUR  (*7)

463

447

200

348

309

454

498

300

302

357

450

422

253

249

Monthly rate - EUR  (*8)

9 264

8 930

3 994

6 955

6 175

9 077

9 955

5 991

6 040

7 139

9 010

8 447

5 065

4 988

 

IE

IT

LV

LT

LU

MT

NL

PL

PT

RO

SI

SK

SE

 

Hourly rate - EUR

64,66

48,27

33,65

37,07

85,48

41,87

57,77

32,83

39,99

29,52

40,27

35,84

58,60

 

Daily rate - EUR  (*7)

517

386

269

297

684

335

462

263

320

236

322

287

469

 

Monthly rate - EUR  (*8)

10 346

7 722

5 384

5 931

13 676

6 699

9 244

5 253

6 398

4 723

6 443

5 735

9 376

 


Table 9

Outcome financing through fixed lump sums for the service module 'Crises and emergencies'  (13) – 2021 price levels

 

AT

BE

BG

CY

CZ

DE

DK

EE

EL

ES

FI

FR

HU

HR

Entry into accommodation – EUR (a)

611

589

263

458

407

598

656

395

398

470

594

557

334

329

Sustained accommodation for 3, 6, 12, 18 months – EUR (b)

1 832

1 766

790

1 375

1 221

1 795

1 968

1 185

1 194

1 411

1 781

1 670

1 001

986

 

IE

IT

LV

LT

LU

MT

NL

PL

PT

RO

SI

SK

SE

 

Entry into accommodation – EUR (a)

682

509

355

391

901

441

609

346

422

311

425

378

618

 

Sustained accommodation for 3, 6, 12, 18 months – EUR (b)

2 045

1 527

1 065

1 173

2 704

1 324

1 828

1 039

1 265

934

1 274

1 134

1 854

 


(1)  In order to define the status of third-country nationals and refugees, the below definitions apply

EUR-Lex - 32011L0095 - EN - EUR-Lex (europa.eu)

‘refugee’ means a third-country national who, owing to a well-founded fear of being persecuted for reasons of race, religion, nationality, political opinion or membership of a particular social group, is outside the country of nationality and is unable or, owing to such fear, is unwilling to avail himself or herself of the protection of that country, or a stateless person, who, being outside of the country of former habitual residence for the same reasons as mentioned above, is unable or, owing to such fear, unwilling to return to it, and to whom Article 12 does not apply;

‘country of origin’ means the country or countries of nationality or, for stateless persons, of former habitual residence.

EUR-Lex - 32021R1147 - EN - EUR-Lex (europa.eu)

‘third-country national’ means any person, including a stateless person or a person with undetermined nationality, who is not a citizen of the Union as defined in Article 20(1) TFEU.

(2)  LC – Labour cost index by NACE Rev. 2 activity - nominal value, annual data [lc_lci_r2_a] NACE Rev. 2 (activity = P. Education).

(3)  In order to define the status of third-country nationals and refugees, the below definitions apply

EUR-Lex - 32011L0095 - EN - EUR-Lex (europa.eu)

‘refugee’ means a third-country national who, owing to a well-founded fear of being persecuted for reasons of race, religion, nationality, political opinion or membership of a particular social group, is outside the country of nationality and is unable or, owing to such fear, is unwilling to avail himself or herself of the protection of that country, or a stateless person, who, being outside of the country of former habitual residence for the same reasons as mentioned above, is unable or, owing to such fear, unwilling to return to it, and to whom Article 12 does not apply;

‘country of origin’ means the country or countries of nationality or, for stateless persons, of former habitual residence.

EUR-Lex - 32021R1147 - EN - EUR-Lex (europa.eu)

‘third-country national’ means any person, including a stateless person or a person with undetermined nationality, who is not a citizen of the Union as defined in Article 20(1) TFEU.

(4)  LC – Labour cost index by NACE Rev. 2 activity - nominal value, annual data [lc_lci_r2_a] NACE Rev. 2 (activity = P. Education).

(5)  In order to define the status of third-country nationals and refugees, the below definitions apply in line with specific national definitions

EUR-Lex - 32011L0095 - EN - EUR-Lex (europa.eu)

‘refugee’ means a third-country national who, owing to a well-founded fear of being persecuted for reasons of race, religion, nationality, political opinion or membership of a particular social group, is outside the country of nationality and is unable or, owing to such fear, is unwilling to avail himself or herself of the protection of that country, or a stateless person, who, being outside of the country of former habitual residence for the same reasons as mentioned above, is unable or, owing to such fear, unwilling to return to it, and to whom Article 12 does not apply;

‘country of origin’ means the country or countries of nationality or, for stateless persons, of former habitual residence.

EUR-Lex - 32021R1147 - EN - EUR-Lex (europa.eu)

‘third-country national’ means any person, including a stateless person or a person with undetermined nationality, who is not a citizen of the Union as defined in Article 20(1) TFEU.

(6)  LC – Labour cost index by NACE Rev. 2 activity - nominal value, annual data [lc_lci_r2_a] NACE Rev. 2 (activity = P. Education).

(7)  In order to define the status of third-country nationals and refugees, the below definitions apply

EUR-Lex - 32011L0095 - EN - EUR-Lex (europa.eu)

‘refugee’ means a third-country national who, owing to a well-founded fear of being persecuted for reasons of race, religion, nationality, political opinion or membership of a particular social group, is outside the country of nationality and is unable or, owing to such fear, is unwilling to avail himself or herself of the protection of that country, or a stateless person, who, being outside of the country of former habitual residence for the same reasons as mentioned above, is unable or, owing to such fear, unwilling to return to it, and to whom Article 12 does not apply;

‘country of origin’ means the country or countries of nationality or, for stateless persons, of former habitual residence.

EUR-Lex - 32021R1147 - EN - EUR-Lex (europa.eu)

‘third-country national’ means any person, including a stateless person or a person with undetermined nationality, who is not a citizen of the Union as defined in Article 20(1) TFEU.

(8)  For further details see study on ‘Simplified cost options and Financing not linked to costs in the area of social inclusion and youth’ for further details: Publications catalogue - Employment, Social Affairs & Inclusion - European Commission (europa.eu).

(*1)  Based on eight contact hours

(*2)  Based on 160 contact hours

(*3)  Based on 1 720 contact hours

(*4)  Based on eight contact hours

(*5)  Based on 160 contact hours

(*6)  Based on 1 720 contact hours

(9)  Long-term is defined as one year and more (according to ETHOS – European Typology of Homelessness and Housing Exclusion).

(10)  Positive change in housing status means moving from emergency/temporary accommodation into conventional housing accommodation of adequate quality as regards health and safety and adapted to the specific family structure with long-term tenancies.

(11)  These deliverables are cumulative milestones and their related unit cost may be claimed for each milestone (i.e. 3, 6, 12, 18 months), once it has been achieved.

(*7)  Based on eight service hours

(*8)  Based on 160 service hours

(12)  These are fixed amounts for the overall delivery of the service to a fixed-size cohort of participants. They are not amounts per individual participant.

(13)  The amounts are disbursed per individual participant achieving the successful outcome.


1.9.2023   

EN

Official Journal of the European Union

L 216/39


COMMISSION IMPLEMENTING REGULATION (EU) 2023/1677

of 30 August 2023

amending Annex I to Implementing Regulation (EU) 2023/594 laying down special control measures for African swine fever

(Text with EEA relevance)

THE EUROPEAN COMMISSION,

Having regard to the Treaty on the Functioning of the European Union,

Having regard to Regulation (EU) 2016/429 of the European Parliament and of the Council of 9 March 2016 on transmissible animal diseases and amending and repealing certain acts in the area of animal health (‘Animal Health Law’) (1), and in particular Articles 71(3) thereof,

Whereas:

(1)

African swine fever is an infectious viral disease affecting kept and wild porcine animals and can have a severe impact on the concerned animal population and the profitability of farming causing disturbance to movements of consignments of those animals and products thereof within the Union and their exports to third countries.

(2)

Commission Implementing Regulation (EU) 2023/594 (2) lays down special disease control measures regarding African swine fever to be applied for a limited period of time by the Member States, which are listed or which have areas listed in Annexes I and II thereto (the Member States concerned). Annex I to that Implementing Regulation lists restricted zones I, II and III following outbreaks of that disease.

(3)

The areas listed as restricted zones I, II and III in Annex I to Implementing Regulation (EU) 2023/594 are based on the epidemiological situation of African swine fever in the Union. Annexes I and II to Implementing Regulation (EU) 2023/594 were last amended by Commission Implementing Regulation (EU) 2023/1643 (3) following changes in the epidemiological situation as regards that disease in Bulgaria, Czechia, Germany, Croatia, Italy, Latvia and Poland. Since the date of adoption of that Implementing Regulation, the epidemiological situation as regards that disease in certain Member States concerned has evolved.

(4)

Any amendments to the restricted zones I, II and III in Annex I to Implementing Regulation (EU) 2023/594 should be based on the epidemiological situation as regards African swine fever in the areas affected by that disease and the overall epidemiological situation of African swine fever in the Member State concerned, the level of risk for the further spread of that disease, as well as scientifically based principles and criteria for geographically defining zoning due to African swine fever and the Union’s guidelines agreed with the Member States at the Standing Committee on Plants, Animals, Food and Feed and publicly available on the Commission’s website (4). Such amendments should also take account of international standards, such as the Terrestrial Animal Health Code (5) of the World Organisation for Animal Health (WOAH) and justifications for zoning provided by the competent authorities of the Member States concerned.

(5)

Since the date of adoption of Implementing Regulation (EU) 2023/1643 amending Implementing Regulation (EU) 2023/594, there have been a new outbreak of African swine fever in kept porcine animals in Latvia as well as new outbreaks of African swine fever in wild porcine animals in Poland.

(6)

Following the recent outbreak of African swine fever in kept porcine animals in Latvia, as well as outbreaks of African swine fever in wild porcine animals in Poland and taking into account the current epidemiological situation as regards African swine fever in the Union, zoning in those Member States has been reassessed and updated in accordance with Articles 6 and 7 of Implementing Regulation (EU) 2023/594. In addition, the risk management measures in place have been reassessed and updated. These changes should be reflected in Annex I to Implementing Regulation (EU) 2023/594.

(7)

In August 2023, an outbreak of African swine fever in kept porcine animals was observed in the Rezeknes county in Latvia, in areas currently listed as a restricted zone II in Annex I to Implementing Regulation (EU) 2023/594. This new outbreak of African swine fever in kept porcine animals constitutes an increased level of risk, which should be reflected in that Annex. Accordingly, this area of Latvia currently listed as a restricted zone II in Annex I to Implementing Regulation (EU) 2023/594, affected by this recent outbreak, should instead be listed as a restricted zone III in that Annex, and the current boundaries of restricted zone II need to be redefined to take account of this outbreak.

(8)

Additionally, in August 2023, several outbreaks of African swine fever in wild porcine animals were observed in the Podkarpackie Region in Poland, in an area currently listed as a restricted zone II in Annex I to Implementing Regulation (EU) 2023/594 located in close proximity to an area currently listed as a restricted zone I in that Annex. Those new outbreaks of African swine fever in wild porcine animals constitute an increased level of risk, which should be reflected in that Annex. Accordingly, this area of Poland currently listed as a restricted zone I in that Annex, that is in close proximity to the area listed as a restricted zone II affected by those recent outbreaks of African swine fever, should now be listed as a restricted zone II in that Annex instead of as a restricted zone I thereof and the current boundaries of restricted zone I also need to be redefined to take account of those recent outbreaks.

(9)

Further, in August 2023, several outbreaks of African swine fever in wild porcine animals were observed in the Zachodniopomorskie Region in Poland, in an area currently listed as a restricted zone I in Annex I to Implementing Regulation (EU) 2023/594. Those new outbreaks of African swine fever in wild porcine animals constitute an increased level of risk, which should be reflected in that Annex. Accordingly, this area of Poland currently listed as a restricted zone I in that Annex, should now be listed as a restricted zone II in that Annex instead of as a restricted zone I thereof and the current boundaries of restricted zone I also need to be redefined to take account of those recent outbreaks.

(10)

In order to take account of the recent developments in the epidemiological situation of African swine fever in the Union, and in order to combat the risks associated with the spread of that disease in a proactive manner new restricted zones of a sufficient size should be demarcated for Latvia and Poland and listed as restricted zones I, II and III in Annex I to Implementing Regulation (EU) 2023/594. As the situation as regards African swine fever is very dynamic in the Union, when demarcating those new restricted zones, account has been taken of the epidemiological situation in the surrounding areas.

(11)

Given the urgency of the epidemiological situation in the Union as regards the spread of African swine fever, it is important that the amendments to be made to Annex I to Implementing Regulation (EU) 2023/594 by this Regulation take effect as soon as possible.

(12)

The measures provided for in this Regulation are in accordance with the opinion of the Standing Committee on Plants, Animals, Food and Feed,

HAS ADOPTED THIS REGULATION:

Article 1

Amendments to Implementing Regulation (EU) 2023/594

Annexes I and II to Implementing Regulation (EU) 2023/594 are replaced by the text set out in the Annex to this Regulation.

Article 2

Entry into force

This Regulation shall enter into force on the day following that of its publication in the Official Journal of the European Union.

This Regulation shall be binding in its entirety and directly applicable in all Member States.

Done at Brussels, 30 August 2023.

For the Commission

The President

Ursula VON DER LEYEN


(1)  OJ L 84, 31.3.2016, p. 1.

(2)  Commission Implementing Regulation (EU) 2023/594 of 16 March 2023 laying down special disease control measures for African swine fever and repealing Implementing Regulation (EU) 2021/605 (OJ L 79, 17.3.2023, p. 65).

(3)  Commission Implementing Decision (EU) 2023/1643 of 17 August 2023 amending Annexes I and II to Implementing Regulation (EU) 2023/594 laying down special control measures for African swine fever (OJ L 206, 21.8.2023, p. 10).

(4)  Working Document SANTE/7112/2015/Rev. 3 ‘Principles and criteria for geographically defining ASF regionalisation’. https://ec.europa.eu/food/animals/animal-diseases/control-measures/asf_en.

(5)  OIE Terrestrial Animal Health Code, 29th Edition, 2021. Volumes I and II ISBN 978-92-95115-40-8; https://www.woah.org/en/what-we-do/standards/codes-and-manuals/terrestrial-code-online-access/.


ANNEX

Annexes I and II to Implementing Regulation (EU) 2023/594 are replaced by the following:

‘ANNEX I

RESTRICTED ZONES I, II AND III

PART I

1.   Germany

The following restricted zones I in Germany:

Bundesland Brandenburg:

Landkreis Dahme-Spreewald:

Gemeinde Jamlitz,

Gemeinde Lieberose,

Gemeinde Schwielochsee mit den Gemarkungen Goyatz, Jessern, Lamsfeld, Ressen, Speichrow und Zaue,

Landkreis Märkisch-Oderland:

Gemeinde Müncheberg mit den Gemarkungen Müncheberg, Eggersdorf bei Müncheberg und Hoppegarten bei Müncheberg,

Gemeinde Bliesdorf mit den Gemarkungen Kunersdorf - westlich der B167 und Bliesdorf - westlich der B167

Gemeinde Märkische Höhe mit den Gemarkungen Reichenberg und Batzlow,

Gemeinde Wriezen mit den Gemarkungen Haselberg, Frankenfelde, Schulzendorf, Lüdersdorf Biesdorf, Rathsdorf - westlich der B 167 und Wriezen - westlich der B167

Gemeinde Buckow (Märkische Schweiz),

Gemeinde Strausberg mit den Gemarkungen Hohenstein und Ruhlsdorf,

Gemeine Garzau-Garzin,

Gemeinde Waldsieversdorf,

Gemeinde Rehfelde mit der Gemarkung Werder,

Gemeinde Reichenow-Mögelin,

Gemeinde Prötzel mit den Gemarkungen Harnekop, Sternebeck und Prötzel östlich der B 168 und der L35,

Gemeinde Oberbarnim,

Gemeinde Bad Freienwalde mit der Gemarkung Sonnenburg,

Gemeinde Falkenberg mit den Gemarkungen Dannenberg, Falkenberg westlich der L 35, Gersdorf und Kruge,

Gemeinde Höhenland mit den Gemarkungen Steinbeck, Wollenberg und Wölsickendorf,

Landkreis Barnim:

Gemeinde Joachimsthal östlich der L220 (Eberswalder Straße), östlich der L23 (Töpferstraße und Templiner Straße), östlich der L239 (Glambecker Straße) und Schorfheide (JO) östlich der L238,

Gemeinde Friedrichswalde mit der Gemarkung Glambeck östlich der L 239,

Gemeinde Althüttendorf,

Gemeinde Ziethen mit den Gemarkungen Groß Ziethen und Klein Ziethen westlich der B198,

Gemeinde Chorin mit den Gemarkungen Golzow, Senftenhütte, Buchholz, Schorfheide (Ch), Chorin westlich der L200 und Sandkrug nördlich der L200,

Gemeinde Britz,

Gemeinde Schorfheide mit den Gemarkungen Altenhof, Werbellin, Lichterfelde und Finowfurt,

Gemeinde (Stadt) Eberswalde mit der Gemarkungen Finow und Spechthausen und der Gemarkung Eberswalde südlich der B167 und westlich der L200,

Gemeinde Breydin,

Gemeinde Melchow,

Gemeinde Sydower Fließ mit der Gemarkung Grüntal nördlich der K6006 (Landstraße nach Tuchen), östlich der Schönholzer Straße und östlich Am Postweg,

Hohenfinow südlich der B167,

Landkreis Uckermark:

Gemeinde Passow mit den Gemarkungen Briest, Passow und Schönow,

Gemeinde Mark Landin mit den Gemarkungen Landin nördlich der B2, Grünow und Schönermark,

Gemeinde Angermünde mit den Gemarkungen Frauenhagen, Mürow, Angermünde nördlich und nordwestlich der B2, Dobberzin nördlich der B2, Kerkow, Welsow, Bruchhagen, Greiffenberg, Günterberg, Biesenbrow, Görlsdorf, Wolletz und Altkünkendorf,

Gemeinde Zichow,

Gemeinde Casekow mit den Gemarkungen Blumberg, Wartin, Luckow-Petershagen und den Gemarkungen Biesendahlshof und Casekow westlich der L272 und nördlich der L27,

Gemeinde Hohenselchow-Groß Pinnow mit der Gemarkung Hohenselchow nördlich der L27,

Gemeinde Tantow,

Gemeinde Mescherin mit der Gemarkung Radekow, der Gemarkung Rosow südlich der K 7311 und der Gemarkung Neurochlitz westlich der B2,

Gemeinde Gartz (Oder) mit der Gemarkung Geesow westlich der B2 sowie den Gemarkungen Gartz und Hohenreinkendorf nördlich der L27 und der B2 bis zur Kastanienallee, dort links abbiegend dem Schülerweg folgend bis Höhe Bahnhof, von hier in östlicher Richtung den Salveybach kreuzend bis zum Tantower Weg, diesen in nördlicher Richtung bis zu Stettiner Straße, diese weiter folgend bis zur B2, dieser in nördlicher Richtung folgend,

Gemeinde Pinnow nördlich und westlich der B2,

Landkreis Oder-Spree:

Gemeinde Spreenhagen mit den Gemarkungen Braunsdorf und Markgrafpieske,

Gemeinde Grünheide (Mark) mit den Gemarkungen Kagel, Kienbaum und Hangelsberg,

Gemeinde Fürstenwalde westlich der B 168 und nördlich der L 36,

Gemeinde Rauen,

Gemeinde Wendisch Rietz nördlich der B246 und östlich des Scharmützelsees,

Gemeinde Bad Saarow mit den Gemarkungen Petersdorf (SP) und Neu Golm und der Gemarkung Bad Saarow-Pieskow östlich der östlichen Uferzone des Scharmützelsees und ab nördlicher Spitze östlich der L35,

Gemeinde Tauche mit den Gemarkungen Briescht, Falkenberg (T), Giesensdorf, Wulfersdorf, Görsdorf (B), Kossenblatt, Lindenberg, Mittweide, Ranzig, Stremmen, Tauche, Trebatsch, Sabrodt und Sawall,

Gemeinde Langewahl südlich der A12,

Gemeinde Berkenbrück südlich der A12,

Gemeinde Ragow-Merz,

Gemeinde Diensdorf-Radlow,

Gemeinde Beeskow,

Gemeinde Schlaubetal,

Gemeinde Neuzelle,

Gemeinde Lawitz,

Gemeinde Friedland,

Gemeinde Rietz-Neuendorf westlich der L411 bis Raßmannsdorf und westlich der K 6734,

Gemeinde Grunow-Dammendorf,

Gemeinde Neißemünde,

Gemeinde Vogelsang,

Gemeinde Eisenhüttenstadt mit der Gemarkung Diehlo und der Gemarkung Eisenhüttenstadt außer nördlich der L 371 und außer östlich der B 112,

Gemeinde Mixdorf,

Gemeinde Siehdichum mit den Gemarkungen Pohlitz und Schernsdorf und mit der Gemarkung Rießen südlich des Oder-Spree-Kanal,

Gemeinde Müllrose südlich des Oder-Spree-Kanal,

Gemeinde Briesen mit der Gemarkung Kersdorf südlich A12 und der Gemarkung Neubrück Forst westlich der K 7634 und südlich der A12,

Gemeinde Steinhöfel mit den Gemarkungen Jänickendorf, Schönfelde, Beerfelde, Gölsdorf, Buchholz, Tempelberg und den Gemarkungen Steinhöfel, Hasenfelde und Heinersdorf westlich der L36 und der Gemarkung Neuendorf im Sande nördlich der L36,

Landkreis Spree-Neiße:

Gemeinde Turnow-Preilack mit der Gemarkung Turnow,

Gemeinde Drachhausen,

Gemeinde Schmogrow-Fehrow,

Gemeinde Drehnow,

Gemeinde Guhrow,

Gemeinde Werben,

Gemeinde Dissen-Striesow,

Gemeinde Briesen,

Gemeinde Kolkwitz mit den Gemarkungen Babow, Eichow und Milkersdorf,

Gemeinde Burg (Spreewald),

Landkreis Oberspreewald-Lausitz:

Gemeinde Lauchhammer,

Gemeinde Schwarzheide westlich der BAB 13,

Gemeinde Schipkau mit den Gemarkungen Annahütte, Drochow und den Gemarkungen Klettwitz und Schipkau westlich der BAB 13,

Gemeinde Großräschen mit den Gemarkungen Wormlage, Saalhausen, Barzig, Freienhufen, Großräschen,

Gemeinde Vetschau/Spreewald mit den Gemarkungen: Naundorf, Fleißdorf, Suschow, Stradow, Göritz, Koßwig, Vetschau, Repten, Tornitz, Missen und Orgosen,

Gemeinde Calau mit den Gemarkungen: Kalkwitz, Mlode, Saßleben, Reuden, Bolschwitz, Säritz, Calau, Kemmen, Werchow und Gollmitz,

Gemeinde Luckaitztal,

Gemeinde Bronkow,

Gemeinde Altdöbern mit der Gemarkung Altdöbern westlich der Bahnlinie,

Gemeinde Tettau,

Landkreis Elbe-Elster:

Gemeinde Sallgast mit den Gemarkungen Dollenchen, Zürchel und Sallgast,

Gemeinde Lichterfeld-Schacksdorf mit der Gemarkung Bergheide,

Gemeinde Finsterwalde mit der Gemarkung Finsterwalde östlich der L60,

Gemeinde Großthiemig,

Gemeinde Hirschfeld,

Gemeinde Gröden,

Gemeinde Schraden,

Gemeinde Merzdorf,

Gemeinde Röderland mit der Gemarkung Wainsdorf, Prösen, Stolzenhain a.d. Röder,

Gemeinde Plessa mit der Gemarkung Plessa,

Landkreis Prignitz

Gemeinde Karstädt mit den Gemarkungen Neuhof südöstlich der Neuhausener Straße, Kribbe südlich der Kreisstraße 7045, Dallmin südlich der L133 und K7045 begrenzt durch die Bahnstrecke Berlin-Hamburg, Groß Warnow östlich der Bahnstrecke Berlin-Hamburg, Reckenzin östlich der Bahnstrecke Berlin-Hamburg, Klein Warnow östlich der Bahnstrecke Berlin-Hamburg, Streesow östlich der Bahnstrecke Berlin-Hamburg,

Gemeinde Putlitz mit den Gemarkungen Porep nördlich der A24, Telschow nördlich der A24, Lütkendorf östlich der L13, Weitgendorf östlich der L 13, Putlitz südlich des Hülsebecker Damm, Nettelbeck nördlich der A24, Sagast südlich des Grabens 1/12/05

Gemeinde Pirow mit den Gemarkungen Pirow, Burow, Bresch und Hülsebeck südlich der L104,

Gemeinde Berge mit den Gemarkungen Neuhausen östlich der L10, Berge südlich der Schulstraße/östlich der Perleberger Straße,

Bundesland Sachsen:

Stadt Dresden:

Stadtgebiet, sofern nicht bereits Teil der Sperrzone II,

Landkreis Meißen:

Gemeinde Diera-Zehren, sofern nicht bereits Teil der Sperrzone II,

Gemeinde Glaubitz, sofern nicht bereits Teil der Sperrzone II,

Gemeinde Hirschstein,

Gemeinde Käbschütztal,

Gemeinde Klipphausen, sofern nicht bereits Teil der Sperrzone II,

Gemeinde Niederau, sofern nicht bereits Teil der Sperrzone II,

Gemeinde Nünchritz, sofern nicht bereits Teil der Sperrzone II,

Gemeinde Röderaue, sofern nicht bereits Teil der Sperrzone II,

Gemeinde Stadt Gröditz, sofern nicht bereits Teil der Sperrzone II,

Gemeinde Stadt Lommatzsch,

Gemeinde Stadt Meißen, sofern nicht bereits Teil der Sperrzone II,

Gemeinde Stadt Nossen,

Gemeinde Stadt Riesa,

Gemeinde Stadt Strehla,

Gemeinde Stauchitz,

Gemeinde Wülknitz, sofern nicht bereits Teil der Sperrzone II,

Gemeinde Zeithain,

Landkreis Mittelsachsen:

Gemeinde Großweitzschen mit den Ortsteilen Döschütz, Gadewitz, Niederranschütz, Redemitz,

Gemeinde Ostrau mit den Ortsteilen Auerschütz, Beutig, Binnewitz, Clanzschwitz, Delmschütz, Döhlen, Jahna, Kattnitz, Kiebitz, Merschütz, Münchhof, Niederlützschera, Noschkowitz, Oberlützschera, Obersteina, Ostrau, Pulsitz, Rittmitz, Schlagwitz, Schmorren, Schrebitz, Sömnitz, Trebanitz, Zschochau,

Gemeinde Reinsberg,

Gemeinde Stadt Döbeln mit den Ortsteilen Beicha, Bormitz, Choren, Döbeln, Dreißig, Geleitshäuser, Gertitzsch, Gödelitz, Großsteinbach, Juchhöh, Kleinmockritz, Leschen, Lüttewitz, Maltitz, Markritz, Meila, Mochau, Nelkanitz, Oberranschütz, Petersberg, Präbschütz, Prüfern, Schallhausen, Schweimnitz, Simselwitz, Theeschütz, Zschackwitz, Zschäschütz,

Gemeinde Stadt Großschirma mit den Ortsteilen Obergruna, Siebenlehn,

Gemeinde Stadt Roßwein mit den Ortsteilen Gleisberg, Haßlau, Klinge, Naußlitz, Neuseifersdorf, Niederforst, Ossig, Roßwein, Seifersdorf, Wettersdorf, Wetterwitz,

Gemeinde Striegistal mit den Ortsteilen Gersdorf, Kummersheim, Marbach,

Gemeinde Zschaitz-Ottewig,

Landkreis Nordsachsen:

Gemeinde Arzberg mit den Ortsteilen Stehla, Tauschwitz,

Gemeinde Cavertitz mit den Ortsteilen Außig, Cavertitz, Klingenhain, Schirmenitz, Treptitz,

Gemeinde Liebschützberg mit den Ortsteilen Borna, Bornitz, Clanzschwitz, Ganzig, Kleinragewitz, Laas, Leckwitz, Liebschütz, Sahlassan, Schönnewitz, Terpitz östlich der Querung am Käferberg, Wadewitz, Zaußwitz,

Gemeinde Naundorf mit den Ortsteilen Casabra, Gastewitz, Haage, Hof, Hohenwussen, Kreina, Nasenberg, Raitzen, Reppen, Salbitz, Stennschütz, Zeicha,

Gemeinde Stadt Belgern-Schildau mit den Ortsteilen Ammelgoßwitz, Dröschkau, Liebersee östlich der B182, Oelzschau, Seydewitz, Staritz, Wohlau,

Gemeinde Stadt Mügeln mit den Ortsteilen Mahris, Schweta südlich der K8908, Zschannewitz,

Gemeinde Stadt Oschatz mit den Ortsteilen Lonnewitz östlich des Sandbaches und nördlich der B6, Oschatz östlich des Schmorkauer Wegs und nördlich der S28, Rechau, Schmorkau, Zöschau,

Landkreis Sächsische Schweiz-Osterzgebirge:

Gemeinde Bannewitz,

Gemeinde Dürrröhrsdorf-Dittersbach,

Gemeinde Kreischa,

Gemeinde Lohmen,

Gemeinde Müglitztal,

Gemeinde Stadt Dohna,

Gemeinde Stadt Freital,

Gemeinde Stadt Heidenau,

Gemeinde Stadt Hohnstein,

Gemeinde Stadt Neustadt i. Sa.,

Gemeinde Stadt Pirna,

Gemeinde Stadt Rabenau mit den Ortsteilen Lübau, Obernaundorf, Oelsa, Rabenau und Spechtritz,

Gemeinde Stadt Stolpen,

Gemeinde Stadt Tharandt mit den Ortsteilen Fördergersdorf, Großopitz, Kurort Hartha, Pohrsdorf und Spechtshausen,

Gemeinde Stadt Wilsdruff, sofern nicht bereits Teil der Sperrzone II,

Bundesland Mecklenburg-Vorpommern:

Landkreis Vorpommern Greifswald

Gemeinde Penkun,

Gemeinde Nadrensee,

Gemeinde Krackow,

Gemeinde Glasow,

Gemeinde Grambow,

Landkreis Ludwigslust-Parchim:

Gemeinde Balow mit den Ortsteilen und der Ortslage: Balow,

Gemeinde Dambeck mit den Ortsteilen und der Ortslage: Dambeck (bei Ludwigslust),

Gemeinde Groß Godems mit den Ortsteilen und den Ortslagen: Groß Godems und Klein Godems,

Gemeinde Karrenzin mit den Ortsteilen und der Ortslage: Repzin,

Gemeinde Möllenbeck mit den Ortsteilen und den Ortslagen: Carlshof (bei Neustadt-Glewe), Menzendorf (bei Neustadt-Glewe), Möllenbeck (bei Ludwigslust),

Gemeinde Muchow mit den Ortsteilen und der Ortslage: Muchow,

Gemeinde Parchim mit den Ortsteilen und der Ortslage: Slate,

Gemeinde Prislich mit den Ortsteilen und den Ortslagen: Marienhof (bei Grabow), Neese, Prislich, Werle (bei Ludwigslust / mv),

Gemeinde Ruhner Berge mit den Ortsteilen und den Ortslagen: Drenkow, Jarchow, Poitendorf, Poltnitz, Suckow (bei Parchim), Zachow (bei Parchim),

Gemeinde Stolpe mit den Ortsteilen und den Ortslagen: Barkow (bei Parchim), Granzin (bei Parchim), Stolpe (bei Neustadt-Glewe),

Gemeinde Zierzow mit den Ortsteilen und den Ortslagen: Kolbow, Zierzow (bei Ludwigslust).

2.   Estonia

The following restricted zones I in Estonia:

Hiiu maakond.

3.   Latvia

The following restricted zones I in Latvia:

Dienvidkurzemes novada, Nīcas pagasta daļa uz ziemeļiem no apdzīvotas vietas Bernāti, autoceļa V1232, A11, V1222, Bārtas upes, Otaņķu pagasts,

Ropažu novada Stopiņu pagasta daļa, kas atrodas uz rietumiem no autoceļa V36, P4 un P5, Acones ielas, Dauguļupes ielas un Dauguļupītes.

4.   Lithuania

The following restricted zones I in Lithuania:

Klaipėdos rajono savivaldybė: Agluonėnų, Dovilų, Gargždų, Priekulės, Vėžaičių, Kretingalės ir Dauparų-Kvietinių seniūnijos,

Palangos miesto savivaldybė.

5.   Hungary

The following restricted zones I in Hungary:

Békés megye 950150, 950250, 950350, 950450, 950550, 950650, 950660, 950750, 950850, 950860, 950950, 950960, 950970, 951050, 951150, 951250, 951260, 951350, 951950, 952050, 952150, 952250, 952550, 952750, 952850, 952950, 953050, 953150, 953250, 953260, 953270, 953350, 953450, 953550, 953560, 953650, 953660, 953750, 953850, 953950, 953960, 954050, 954060, 954150, 954250, 954260, 954350, 954450, 954550, 954650, 954750, 954850, 954860, 954950, 955050, 955150, 955250, 955260, 955270, 955350, 955450, 955510, 955650, 955750, 955760, 955850, 955950, 956050, 956060, 956150, 956160, 956250, 956450, 956550, 956650 és 956750 kódszámú vadgazdálkodási egységeinek teljes területe,

Bács-Kiskun megye 600150, 600850 kódszámú vadgazdálkodási egységeinek teljes területe,

Budapest 1 kódszámú, vadgazdálkodási tevékenységre nem alkalmas területe,

Fejér megye 400150, 400250, 400351, 400352, 400450, 400550, 401150, 401250, 401350, 402050, 402350, 402360, 402850, 402950, 403050, 403450, 403550, 403650, 403750, 403950, 403960, 403970, 404650, 404750, 404850, 404950, 404960, 405050, 405750, 405850, 405950,

406050, 406150, 406550, 406650 és 406750 kódszámú vadgazdálkodási egységeinek teljes területe,

Győr-Moson-Sopron megye 100550, 100650, 100950, 101050, 101350, 101450, 101550, 101560 és 102150 kódszámú vadgazdálkodási egységeinek teljes területe,

Jász-Nagykun-Szolnok megye 750150, 750160, 750260, 750350, 750450, 750460, 751250, 751260, 751350, 751360, 751750, 751850, 751950, 753650, 753750, 753850, 753950, 753960, 754050, 754360, 754450, 754550, 754560, 754570, 754650, 754750, 754850 és 755450 kódszámú vadgazdálkodási egységeinek teljes területe,

Komárom-Esztergom megye 250150, 250250, 250450, 250460, 250550, 250650, 250750, 251050, 251150, 251250, 251350, 251360, 251650, 251750, 251850, 252250, kódszámú vadgazdálkodási egységeinek teljes területe,

Pest megye 571550, 572150, 572250, 572350, 572550, 572650, 572750, 572850, 572950, 573150, 573250, 573260, 573350, 573360, 573450, 573850, 573950, 573960, 574050, 574150, 574350, 574360, 574550, 574650, 574750, 574850, 574860, 574950, 575050, 575150, 575250, 575350, 575550, 575650, 575750, 575850, 575950, 576050, 576150, 576250, 576350, 576450, 576650, 576750, 576850, 576950, 577050, 577150, 577250, 577350, 577450, 577650, 577850, 577950, 578050, 578150, 578250, 578350, 578360, 578450, 578550, 578560, 578650, 578850, 578950, 579050, 579150, 579250, 579350, 579450, 579460, 579550, 579650, 579750, 580250 és 580450 kódszámú vadgazdálkodási egységeinek teljes területe.

6.   Poland

The following restricted zones I in Poland:

w województwie kujawsko - pomorskim:

powiat rypiński,

powiat brodnicki,

powiat grudziądzki,

powiat miejski Grudziądz,

powiat wąbrzeski,

w województwie warmińsko-mazurskim:

gmina Rozogi w powiecie szczycieńskim,

w województwie podlaskim:

gminy Wysokie Mazowieckie z miastem Wysokie Mazowieckie, Czyżew i część gminy Kulesze Kościelne położona na południe od linii wyznaczonej przez linię kolejową w powiecie wysokomazowieckim,

powiat łomżyński,

gminy Turośl, Mały Płock w powiecie kolneńskim,

powiat zambrowski,

powiat miejski Łomża,

w województwie mazowieckim:

powiat ostrołęcki,

powiat miejski Ostrołęka,

gminy Bodzanów, Bulkowo, Gąbin, Mała Wieś, Słubice, Słupno, Wyszogród w powiecie płockim,

powiat ciechanowski,

powiat płoński,

powiat pułtuski,

gminy Rościszewo i Szczutowo w powiecie sierpeckim,

gminy Nowa Sucha, Teresin, Sochaczew z miastem Sochaczew w powiecie sochaczewskim,

część powiatu żyrardowskiego niewymieniona w części II załącznika I,

część powiatu grodziskiego niewymieniona w części II załącznika I,

gminy Baranów i Jaktorów w powiecie grodziskim

gmina Bieżuń, Lutocin, Siemiątkowo i Żuromin w powiecie żuromińskim,

część powiatu ostrowskiego niewymieniona w części II załącznika I,

gminy Dzieżgowo, Lipowiec Kościelny, Mława, Radzanów, Strzegowo, Stupsk, Szreńsk, Szydłowo, Wiśniewo w powiecie mławskim,

gminy Czernice Borowe, Krasne, Krzynowłoga Mała, miasto Przasnysz, część gminy wiejskiej Przasnysz niewymieniona w części II i części III załącznika I w powiecie przasnyskim,

część powiatu makowskiego niewymieniona w części II i III załącznika I,

część powiatu wyszkowskiego niewymieniona w części II załącznika I,

część powiatu węgrowskiego niewymieniona w części II załącznika I,

część powiatu wołomińskiego niewymieniona w części II załącznika I,

gminy Mokobody i Suchożebry w powiecie siedleckim,

gminy Cegłów, Dębe Wielkie, Dobre, Halinów, Jakubów, Mińsk Mazowiecki z miastem Mińśk Mazowiecki, Kałuszyn, Mrozy, Stanisławów w powiecie mińskim,

gminy Bielany i gmina wiejska Sokołów Podlaski w powiecie sokołowskim,

gminy Pacyna, Sanniki w powiecie gostynińskim,

gmina Gózd, część gminy Skaryszew położona na wschód od linii wyznaczonej przez drogę nr 9 biegnącą od północnej granicy gminy do skrzyżowania z drogą nr 733, a następnie na północ od linii wyznaczonej przez drogę nr 733 biegnącą od tego skrzyżowania do wschodniej granicy gminy, w powiecie radomskim,

gminy Ciepielów, Lipsko, Rzeczniów, Sienno w powiecie lipskim,

gminy Kazanów, Policzna, Tczów, Zwoleń w powiecie zwoleńskim,

w województwie podkarpackim:

gminy Brzyska, Kołaczyce, Tarnowiec, część gminy Nowy Żmigród położona na północ od linii wyznaczonej przez drogę nr 993, część gminy wiejskiej Jasło położona na południowy wschód od miasta Jasło w powiecie jasielskim,

gmina Grodzisko Dolne w powiecie leżajskim,

część powiatu ropczycko – sędziszowskiego niewymieniona w części II załącznika I,

gminy Chłopice, Pawłosiów, Jarosław z miastem Jarosław w powiecie jarosławskim,

gminy Fredropol, Krasiczyn, Krzywcza, Przemyśl, część gminy Orły położona na zachód od linii wyznaczonej przez drogę nr 77, część gminy Żurawica na zachód od linii wyznaczonej przez drogę nr 77 w powiecie przemyskim,

powiat miejski Przemyśl,

gminy Adamówka, Sieniawa, Tryńcza, Przeworsk z miastem Przeworsk, część gminy Zarzecze położona na północ od linii wyznaczonej przez rzekę Mleczka w powiecie przeworskim,

gminy Rakszawa, Żołynia w powiecie łańcuckim,

gminy Trzebownisko, Głogów Małopolski, część gminy Świlcza położona na północ od linii wyznaczonej przez drogę nr 94 i część gminy Sokołów Małopolski położona na południe od linii wyznaczonej przez drogę nr 875 w powiecie rzeszowskim,

gmina Raniżów w powiecie kolbuszowskim,

część powiatu dębickiego niewymieniona w części II załącznika I,

gminy Chorkówka, Jedlicze, Miejsce Piastowe, Krościenko Wyżne gminy w powiecie krośnieńskim,

powiat miejski Krosno,

gminy Bukowsko, Zagórz, część gminy Zarszyn położona na północ od linii wynaczonej przez linię kolejową biegnącą od zachodniej do wschodniej granicy gminy, część gminy wiejskiej Sanok położona na zachód od linii wyznaczonej przez droge nr 886 biegnącą od północnej granicy gminy do granicy gminy miejskiej Sanok oraz na południe od granicy miasta Sanok, część gminy Komańcza położona na wschód od linii wyznaczonej przez linię kolejową biegnącą od zachodniej granicy gminy do skrzyżowania z drogą nr 889 oraz na północ od drogi nr 889 biegnącej od tego skrzyżowania do północnej granicy gminy w powiecie sanockim,

gmina Cisna w powiecie leskim,

gminy Lutowiska, Czarna, Ustrzyki Dolne w powiecie bieszczadzkim,

gmina Haczów, część gminy Brzozów położona na zachód od linii wyznaczonej przez droge nr 886 biegnacą od północnej do południowej granicy gminy w powiecie brzozowskim,

w województwie świętokrzyskim:

powiat buski,

powiat skarżyski,

część powiatu opatowskiego niewymieniona w części II załącznika I,

część powiatu sandomierskiego niewymieniona w części II załącznika I,

powiat staszowski,

gminy Brody, część gminy Wąchock położona na północ od linii wyznaczonej przez drogę nr 42, część gminy Mirzec położona na południe od linii wyznaczonej przez drogę biegnącą od zachodniej granicy gminy do miejscowości Mirzec, łączącą miejscowości Gadka – Mirzec, a następnie na południe od linii wyznaczonej przez drogę nr 744 biegnącą od miejscowości Mirzec do wschodniej granicy gminy w powiecie starachowickim,

powiat ostrowiecki,

gminy Gowarczów, Końskie, Stąporków w powiecie koneckim,

w województwie łódzkim:

gminy Łyszkowice, Kocierzew Południowy, Kiernozia, Chąśno, Nieborów, część gminy wiejskiej Łowicz położona na północ od linii wyznaczonej przez drogę nr 92 biegnącej od granicy miasta Łowicz do zachodniej granicy gminy oraz część gminy wiejskiej Łowicz położona na wschód od granicy miasta Łowicz i na północ od granicy gminy Nieborów w powiecie łowickim,

gminy Cielądz, Rawa Mazowiecka z miastem Rawa Mazowiecka w powiecie rawskim,

gminy Bolimów, Głuchów, Godzianów, Lipce Reymontowskie, Maków, Nowy Kawęczyn, Skierniewice, Słupia w powiecie skierniewickim,

powiat miejski Skierniewice,

powiat opoczyński,

gminy Czerniewice, Inowłódz, Lubochnia, Rzeczyca, Tomaszów Mazowiecki z miastem Tomaszów Mazowiecki, Żelechlinek w powiecie tomaszowskim,

w województwie pomorskim:

gminy Ostaszewo, miasto Krynica Morska oraz część gminy Nowy Dwór Gdański położona na południowy - zachód od linii wyznaczonej przez drogę nr 55 biegnącą od południowej granicy gminy do skrzyżowania z drogą nr 7, następnie przez drogę nr 7 i S7 biegnącą do zachodniej granicy gminy w powiecie nowodworskim,

gminy Lichnowy, Miłoradz, Malbork z miastem Malbork, część gminy Nowy Staw położna na zachód od linii wyznaczonej przez drogę nr 55 w powiecie malborskim,

gmina Sztum w powiecie sztumskim,

gminy Cedry Wielkie, Suchy Dąb, Pszczółki, miasto Pruszcz Gdański, część gminy wiejskiej Pruszcz Gdański położona na wschód od lini wyznaczonej przez drogę A1 w powiecie gdańskim,

Miasto Gdańsk,

powiat tczewski,

część powiatu kwidzyńskiego niewymieniona w części II załącznika I,

w województwie lubuskim:

gmina Lubiszyn w powiecie gorzowskim,

powiat strzelecko – drezdenecki,

w województwie dolnośląskim:

gminy Międzybórz, Syców, Twardogóra, część gminy wiejskiej Oleśnica położona na północ od linii wyznaczonej przez drogę nr S8, część gminy Dobroszyce położona na wschód od linii wyznaczonej przez linię kolejową biegnącą od północnej do południowej granicy gminy w powiecie oleśnickim,

gminy Jordanów Śląski, Kobierzyce, Sobótka, część gminy Żórawina położona na zachód od linii wyznaczonej przez autostradę A4, część w powiecie wrocławskim,

część gminy Domaniów położona na południowy zachód od linii wyznaczonej przez autostradę A4 w powiecie oławskim,

gmina Wiązów w powiecie strzelińskim,

gminy Pielgrzymka, miasto Złotoryja, część gminy wiejskiej Złotoryja położona na zachód od linii wyznaczonej przez drogę biegnącą od północnej granicy gminy w miejscowości Nowa Wieś Złotoryjska do granicy miasta Złotoryja oraz na południe od linii wyznaczonej przez drogę nr 382 biegnącą od granicy miasta Złotoryja do wschodniej granicy gminy w powiecie złotoryjskim,

gminy Janowice Wielkie, Mysłakowice, Stara Kamienica, Szklarska Poręba w powiecie karkonoskim,

część powiatu miejskiego Jelenia Góra położona na północ od linii wyznaczonej przez drogę nr 366,

gminy Bolków, Paszowice, miasto Jawor, część gminy Męcinka położona na południe od drogi nr 363 w powiecie jaworskim,

gminy Dobromierz i Marcinowice w powiecie świdnickim,

gminy Dzierżoniów, Pieszyce, miasto Bielawa, miasto Dzierżoniów w powiecie dzierżoniowskim,

gminy Głuszyca, Mieroszów w powiecie wałbrzyskim,

gmina Nowa Ruda i miasto Nowa Ruda w powiecie kłodzkim,

gminy Kamienna Góra, Marciszów i miasto Kamienna Góra w powiecie kamiennogórskim,

w województwie wielkopolskim:

gminy Koźmin Wielkopolski, Rozdrażew w powiecie krotoszyńskim,

gminy Książ Wielkopolski, część gminy Dolsk położona na wschód od linii wyznaczonej przez drogę nr 434 biegnącą od północnej granicy gminy do skrzyżowania z drogą nr 437, a następnie na wschód od drogi nr 437 biegnącej od skrzyżowania z drogą nr 434 do południowej granicy gminy, w powiecie śremskim,

gminy Borek Wielkopolski, Piaski, Pogorzela, w powiecie gostyńskim,

gminy Kleszczewo, Kostrzyn, Pobiedziska, w powiecie poznańskim,

gmina Kiszkowo i część gminy Kłecko położona na zachód od rzeki Mała Wełna w powiecie gnieźnieńskim,

powiat czarnkowsko-trzcianecki,

część gminy Wronki położona na północ od linii wyznaczonej przez rzekę Wartę biegnącą od zachodniej granicy gminy do przecięcia z droga nr 182, a następnie na wschód od linii wyznaczonej przez drogi nr 182 oraz 184 biegnącą od skrzyżowania z drogą nr 182 do południowej granicy gminy w powiecie szamotulskim,

gmina Budzyń w powiecie chodzieskim,

gminy Mieścisko, Wągrowiec z miastem Wągrowiec, część gminy Skoki położna na wschód od linii wyznaczonej przez drogę 197 biegnącą od południowej granicy gminy do skrzyżowania z drogą nr 196, następnie na wschód od linii wyznaczonej przez drogę nr 196 biegnącą od tego skrzyżowania do miejscowości Skoki i dalej na wschód od linii wyznaczonej przez drogę łączącą miejscowości Skoki – Rościnno - Grzybowo biegnącą od skrzyżowania z drogą nr 196 do zachodniej granicy gminy w powiecie wągrowieckim,

gmina Dobrzyca w powiecie pleszewskim,

gminy Odolanów, Przygodzice, Raszków, Sośnie, miasto Ostrów Wielkopolski, część gminy wiejskiej Ostrów Wielkopolski położona na wschód od linii wyznaczonej przez drogę łączącą miejscowości Sulisław – Łąkociny – Wierzbno i na zachód od miasta Ostrów Wielkopolski oraz część gminy wiejskiej Ostrów Wielkopolski położona na wschód od miasta Ostrów Wielkopolski w powiecie ostrowskim,

gmina Kobyla Góra w powiecie ostrzeszowskim,

gminy Baranów, Bralin, Perzów, Rychtal, Trzcinica, Łęka Opatowska w powiecie kępińskim,

część powiatu średzkiego niewymieniona w części II załącznika I,

w województwie opolskim:

gmina Byczyna, część gminy Kluczbork położona na północ od linii wyznaczonej przez drogę nr 42 biegnącą od zachodniej granicy gminy do skrzyżowana z drogą nr 45, a następnie od tego skrzyżowania na wschód od linii wyznaczonej przez drogę nr 45 do skrzyżowania z ulicą Fabryczną w miejscowości Kluczbork i dalej na północ od linii wyznaczonej przez ulice Fabryczna -Dzierżonia – Strzelecka w miejscowości Kluczbork do wschodniej granicy gminy, w powiecie kluczborskim,

gminy Praszka, Gorzów Śląski, Radłów, Olesno, Zębowice, część gminy Rudniki położona na północ od linii wyznaczonej przez drogę nr 42 biegnącą od zachodniej granicy gminy do skrzyżowania z drogą nr 43 i na zachód od linii wyznaczonej przez drogę nr 43 biegnącą od północnej granicy gminy do skrzyżowania z drogą nr 42 w powiecie oleskim,

część gminy Grodków położona na zachód od linii wyznaczonej przez linię kolejową w powiecie brzeskim,

gminy Łambinowice, Pakosławice, Skoroszyce, część gminy Korfantów położona na północ od linii wyznaczonej przez drogę nr 407 w powiecie nyskim,

część gminy Biała położona na północ od linii wyznaczonej przez drogę nr 407 biegnącą od zachodniej granicy gminy do skrzyżowania z drogą nr 414 i dalej na wschód od linii wyznaczonej przez drogę nr 414 biegnącej od tego skrzyżowania do skrzyżowania z drogą nr 409, a następnie na północ od linii wyznaczonej przez drogę nr 409 biegnącą od tego skrzyżowania do wschodniej granicy gminy w powiecie prudnickim,

gminy Chrząstowice, Ozimek, Komprachcice, Prószków, część gminy Łubniany położona na południe od linii wyznaczonej przez drogę łączącą miejscowości Świerkle – Masów, ulicę Leśną w miejscowości Masów oraz na południe od ulicy Kolanowskiej biegnącej do wschodniej granicy gminy, część gminy Turawa położona na południe od linii wyznaczonej przez ulice Powstańców Śląskich -Kolanowską -Opolską – Kotorską w miejscowości Węgry i dalej na południe od drogi łączącej miejscowości Węgry- Kotórz Mały – Turawa – Rzędów – Kadłub Turawski – Zakrzów Turawski biegnącą do wschodniej granicy gminy w powiecie opolskim,

powiat miejski Opole,

w województwie zachodniopomorskim:

gminy Nowogródek Pomorski, Barlinek, część gminy Myślibórz położona na wschód od linii wyznaczonej przez drogę nr 23 biegnącej od południowej granicy gminy do skrzyżowania z drogą nr 26, następnie na wschód od drogi nr 26 biegnącej od tego skrzyżowania do skrzyżowania z drogą nr 119 i dalej na wschód od drogi nr 119 biegnącej od skrzyżowania z drogą nr 26 do północnej granicy gminy, część gminy Dębno położona na wschód od linii wyznaczonej przez drogę nr 126 biegnącą od zachodniej granicy gminy do skrzyżowania z drogą nr 23 w miejscowości Dębno, następnie na wschód od linii wyznaczonej przez drogę nr 23 do skrzyżowania z ul. Jana Pawła II w miejscowości Cychry, następnie na północ od ul. Jana Pawła II do skrzyżowania z ul. Ogrodową i dalej na północ od linii wyznaczonej przez ul. Ogrodową, której przedłużenie biegnie do wschodniej granicy gminy w powiecie myśliborskim,

gminy Lipiany, Przelewice, Pyrzyce, Warnice w powiecie pyrzyckim,

gminy Bierzwnik, Krzęcin, Pełczyce w powiecie choszczeńskim,

część powiatu miejskiego Szczecin położona na północ od linii wyznaczonej przez drogę nr S10 biegnącą od wschodniej granicy gminy do przecięcia z rzeką Regalica, następnie na wschód od linii wyznaczonej przez rzekę Regalica biegnącą do jeziora Dąbie i dalej na południe od linii wyznaczonej przez linię brzegową jeziora Dąbie do wschodniej granicy gminy,

gminy Przybiemów, Osina, część gminy Maszewo położona na zachód od linii wyznaczonej przez drogę nr 106 w powiecie goleniowskim,

gminy Wolin, Międzyzdroje w powiecie kamieńskim,

powiat miejski Świnoujście,

gmina Kobylanka, część gminy wiejskiej Stargard położona na południowy zachód od linii wyznaczonej przez południową i zachodnią granicę miasta Stargard oraz część gminy położona na północ od miasta Stargard i na zachód od linii wyznaczonej przez drogę nr 106 w powiecie stargardzkim,

w województwie małopolskim:

gminy Bobowa, Moszczenica, Łużna, Ropa, część gminy wiejskiej Gorlice położona na północ od linii wyznaczonej przez linię kolejową biegnącą od wschodniej do zachodniej granicy gminy, część gminy Biecz położona na zachód od linii wyznaczonej przez drogę nr 28 w powiecie gorlickim,

powiat nowosądecki,

gminy Czorsztyn, Krościenko nad Dunajcem, Ochotnica Dolna, Szczawnica w powiecie nowotarskim,

powiat miejski Nowy Sącz,

gminy Skrzyszów, Lisia Góra, Radłów, Wietrzychowice, Żabno, część gminy wiejskiej Tarnów położona na wschód od miasta Tarnów w powiecie tarnowskim,

powiat dąbrowski,

gminy Klucze, Bolesław, Bukowno w powiecie olkuskim,

gmina Szerzyny w powiecie tarnowskim,

w województwie śląskim:

gmina Sławków w powiecie będzińskim,

powiat miejski Jaworzno,

powiat miejski Mysłowice,

powiat miejski Katowice,

powiat miejski Siemianowice Śląskie,

powiat miejski Chorzów,

powiat miejski Piekary Śląskie,

powiat miejski Bytom,

gminy Kalety, Ożarowice, Świerklaniec, Miasteczko Śląskie, Radzionków w powiecie tarnogórskim,

gmina Woźniki w powiecie lublinieckim,

gminy Myszków i Koziegłowy w powiecie myszkowskim,

gminy Ogrodzieniec, Zawiercie, Włodowice w powiecie zawierciańskim.

7.   Slovakia

The following restricted zones I in Slovakia:

in the district of Nové Zámky, Sikenička, Pavlová, Bíňa, Kamenín, Kamenný Most, Malá nad Hronom, Belá, Ľubá, Šarkan, Gbelce, Bruty, Mužla, Obid, Štúrovo, Nána, Kamenica nad Hronom, Chľaba, Leľa, Bajtava, Salka, Malé Kosihy,

in the district of Veľký Krtíš, the municipalities of Ipeľské Predmostie, Veľká nad Ipľom, Hrušov, Kleňany, Sečianky,

in the district of Levice, the municipalities of Keť, Čata, Pohronský Ruskov, Hronovce, Želiezovce, Zalaba, Malé Ludince, Šalov, Sikenica, Pastovce, Bielovce, Ipeľský Sokolec, Lontov, Kubáňovo, Sazdice, Demandice, Dolné Semerovce, Vyškovce nad Ipľom, Preseľany nad Ipľom, Hrkovce, Tupá, Horné Semerovce, Hokovce, Slatina, Horné Turovce, Veľké Turovce, Šahy, Tešmak, Plášťovce, Ipeľské Uľany, Tehla, Lula, Beša, Jesenské, Ina, Lok, Veľký Ďur, Horný Pial, Horná Seč, Starý Tekov, Dolná Seč, Hronské Kľačany, Levice, Podlužany, Krškany, Brhlovce, Bory, Santovka, Domadice, Hontianske Trsťany, Žemberovce,

in the district of Krupina, the municipalities of Dudince, Terany, Hontianske Moravce, Sudince, Súdovce, Lišov,

the whole district of Ružomberok, except municipalities included in zone II,

the whole district of Turčianske Teplice, except municipalities included in zone II,

in the district of Martin, municipalties of Blatnica, Folkušová, Necpaly, Belá-Dulice, Ďanová, Karlová, Laskár, Rakovo, Príbovce, Košťany nad Turcom, Socovce, Turčiansky Ďur, Kláštor pod Znievom, Slovany, Ležiachov, Benice,

in the district of Dolný Kubín, the municipalities of Kraľovany, Žaškov, Jasenová, Vyšný Kubín, Oravská Poruba, Leštiny, Osádka, Malatiná, Chlebnice, Krivá,

in the district of Tvrdošín, the municipalities of Oravský Biely Potok, Habovka, Zuberec,

in the district of Prievidza, the municipalities of Handlová, Cígeľ, Podhradie, Lehota pod Vtáčnikom, Ráztočno,

the whole district of Partizánske, except municipalities included in zone II,

in the district of Topoľčany, the municipalities of Krnča, Prázdnovce, Solčany, Nitrianska Streda, Čeľadince, Kovarce, Súlovce, Oponice,

in the district of Nitra, the municipalities of Horné Lefantovce, Dolné Lefantovce, Bádice, Jelenec, Žirany, Podhorany, Nitrianske Hrnčiarovce, Štitáre, Pohranice, Hosťová, Kolíňany, Malý Lapáš, Dolné Obdokovce, Čeľadice, Veľký Lapáš, Babindol, Malé Chyndice, Golianovo, Klasov, Veľké Chyndice, Nová Ves nad Žitavou, Paňa, Vráble, Tajná, Lúčnica nad Žitavou, Žitavce, Melek, Telince, Čifáre.

8.   Italy

The following restricted zones I in Italy:

Piedmont Region:

in the province of Alessandria, Municipalities of: Oviglio, Viguzzolo, Bergamasco, Castellar Guidobono, Berzano Di Tortona, Carentino, Frascaro, Borgoratto Alessandrino, Volpeglino, Gamalero, Pontecurone, Castelnuovo Scrivia, Alluvione Piovera, Sale, Bassignana, Pecetto di Valenza, Rivarone, Montecastello, Valenza, San Salvatore Monferrato, Castelletto Monferrato, Quargnento, Solero, Pietra Marazzi,

in the province of Asti, Municipalities of: Nizza Monferrato, Incisa Scapaccino, Mombaruzzo, Maranzana, Castelletto Molina, Castelnuovo Belbo, Quaranti, Fontanile, Calamandrana, Bruno, Canelli, San Marzano Oliveto,

in the province of Cuneo, Municipalities of: Bergolo, Pezzolo Valle Uzzone, Cortemilia, Levice, Castelletto Uzzone, Perletto, Castino, Cossano Belbo, Rocchetta Belbo, Santo Stefano Belbo, Gottasecca, Monesiglio, Sale delle Langhe, Camerana, Castelnuovo di Ceva, Priero, Prunetto, Montezemolo, Perlo.

Liguria Region:

in the province of Genova, Municipalities of: Portofino, Santa Margherita Ligure, Camogli, Zoagli, Leivi, Chiavari, Santo Stefano d’Aveto, Mezzanego, Carasco, Borzonasca,

in the province of Savona, the Municipalities of: Bergeggi, Spotorno, Vezzi Portio, Noli, Orco Feglino, Bormida, Calice Ligure, Rialto, Osiglia, Murialdo,

Emilia-Romagna Region:

in the Province of Piacenza, Municipalities of: Cerignale, Ottone (est fiume Trebbia), Corte Brugnatella, Bobbio, Alta Val Tidone, Ferriere,

in the provonce of Parma, Municipality of Tornolo (parte Amministrativa a ovest del Fiume Taro).

Lombardia Region:

in the Province of Pavia, Municipalities of: Volpara, Rocca De' Giorgi, Colli Verdi – Ruino e Canevino, Casteggio, Oliva Gessi, Montebello della Battaglia, Montalto Pavese, Corvino San Quirino, Calvignano, Voghera,

Lazio Region:

in the province of Rome,

North: Municipalities of Riano, Castelnuovo di Porto, Capena, Fiano Romano, Morlupo, Sacrofano, Magliano Romano, Formello, Campagnano di Roma, Anguillara,

West: the municipality of Fiumicino,

South: Municipality of Rome between the limits of Zone 2 (North), the boundaries of Municipality of Fiumicino (West), the Tiber River up to the intersection with the Grande Raccordo Anulare, the Grande Raccordo Anulare up to the intersection with A24 Highway, A24 Highway up to the intersection with Viale del Tecnopolo, viale del Tecnopolo up to the intersection with the boundaries of the municipality of Guidonia Montecelio,

East: Municipalities of: Guidonia Montecelio, Montelibretti, Palombara Sabina, Monterotondo, Mentana, Sant’Angelo Romano, Fonte Nuova.

Sardinia Region:

in the Province of Sud Sardegna, Municipalities of: Escalaplano, Genuri, Gesico, Goni, Las Plassas, Setzu, Seui Isola Amministrativa, Siurgus Donigala, Suelli, Tuili, Villanovafranca

in the Province of Nuoro, Municipalities of: Atzara, Bitti, Bolotana, Bortigali, Dorgali, Elini, Elini Isola Amministrativa, Gairo, Girasole, Ilbono, Lanusei, Lei, Loceri, Lotzorai, Macomer a Ovest della SS 131, Noragugume, Oliena, Ortueri, Orune, Osini, Perdasdefogu, Silanus, Sorgono, Tortolì, Ulassai

in the Province of Oristano, Municipalities of: Albagiara, Ardauli, Assolo, Asuni, Bidonì, Gonnosnò, Neoneli, Nughedu Santa Vittoria, Samugheo, Sedilo, Senis, Sini, Sorradile

in the Province of Sassari, Municipalities of: Alà Dei Sardi, Ardara, Berchidda, Bonnanaro, Bonorva a ovest della SS 131, Borutta, Cheremule, Cossoine, Giave a ovest della SS 131, Mores a nord della SS 128bis - SP 63, Oschiri a nord della E 840, Ozieri a nord della Sp 63 - SP 1 - SS 199, Torralba a ovest della SS 131, Tula.

Calabria Region:

In Reggio Calabria Province, Municipalities of: Taurianova, Locri, Cittanova, Gerace, Rizziconi, Canolo, Antonimina, Portigliola, Gioia Tauro, Sant'ilario dello Ionio, Agnana Calabra, Mammola, Melicucco, Polistena, Rosarno, San Ferdinando, San Giorgio Morgeto, Siderno, Placanica, Riace, San Giovanni di Gerace, Martone, Stilo, Marina di Gioiosa Jonica, Roccella Jonica, Maropati, Laureana di Borrello, Candidoni, Camini, Grotteria, Monasterace, Giffone, Pazzano, Gioiosa Ionica, Bivongi, Galatro, Stignano, San Pietro di Caridà, Serrata, Feroleto della Chiesa, Caulonia, Cinquefrondi, Anoia.

9.   Czechia

The following restricted zones I in Czechia:

Liberecký kraj:

v okrese Liberec katastrální území obcí Hrádek nad Nisou, Oldřichov v Hájích, Grabštejn, Václavice u Hrádku nad Nisou, Horní Vítkov, Dolní Vítkov, Bílý Kostel nad Nisou, Dolní Chrastava, Horní Chrastava, Chrastava I, Nová Ves u Chrastavy, Mlýnice, Albrechtice u Frýdlantu, Kristiánov, Heřmanice u Frýdlantu, Dětřichov u Frýdlantu, Mníšek u Liberce, Oldřichov na Hranicích, Machnín, Svárov u Liberce, Desná I, Krásná Studánka, Stráž nad Nisou, Fojtka, Radčice u Krásné Studánky, Kateřinky u Liberce, Staré Pavlovice, Nové Pavlovice, Růžodol I, Františkov u Liberce, Liberec, Ruprechtice, Rudolfov, Horní Růžodol, Rochlice u Liberce, Starý Harcov, Vratislavice nad Nisou, Kunratice u Liberce, Proseč nad Nisou, Lukášov, Rýnovice, Jablonec nad Nisou, Jablonecké Paseky, Jindřichov nad Nisou, Mšeno nad Nisou, Lučany nad Nisou, Smržovka, Tanvald, Jiřetín pod Bukovou, Dolní Maxov, Antonínov, Horní Maxov, Karlov u Josefova Dolu, Loučná nad Nisou, Hraničná nad Nisou, Janov nad Nisou, Bedřichov u Jablonce nad Nisou, Josefův Důl u Jablonce nad Nisou, Albrechtice v Jizerských horách, Desná III, Polubný, Harrachov, Jizerka, Andělská Hora u Chrastavy, Benešovice u Všelibic, Cetenov, Česká Ves v Podještědí, Dolní Sedlo, Dolní Suchá u Chotyně, Donín u Hrádku nad Nisou, Druzcov, Hlavice, Hrubý Lesnov, Chotyně, Chrastava II, Chrastná, Jablonné v Podještědí, Janovice v Podještědí, Janův Důl, Jítrava, Kněžice v Lužických horách, Kotel, Kryštofovo Údolí, Křižany, Lázně Kundratice, Loučná, Lvová, Malčice u Všelibic, Markvartice v Podještědí, Nesvačily u Všelibic, Novina u Liberce, Osečná, Panenská Hůrka, Polesí u Rynoltic, Postřelná, Přibyslavice, Rynoltice, Smržov u Českého Dubu, Vápno, Všelibice, Zábrdí u Osečné, Zdislava, Žibřidice,

v okrese Česká Lípa katastrální území obcí Bezděz, Blatce, Brniště, Břevniště pod Ralskem, Česká Lípa, Deštná u Dubé, Dobranov, Dražejov u Dubé, Drchlava, Dřevčice, Dubá, Dubice u České Lípy, Dubnice pod Ralskem, Hamr na Jezeře, Heřmaničky u Dobranova, Hlemýždí, Holany, Horky u Dubé, Horní Krupá, Houska, Chlum u Dubé, Jabloneček, Jestřebí u České Lípy, Kamenice u Zákup, Korce, Kruh v Podbezdězí, Kvítkov u České Lípy, Lasvice, Loubí pod Vlhoštěm, Luhov u Mimoně, Luka, Maršovice u Dubé, Náhlov, Nedamov, Noviny pod Ralskem, Obora v Podbezdězí, Okna v Podbezdězí, Okřešice u České Lípy, Pavlovice u Jestřebí, Písečná u Dobranova, Skalka u Doks, Sosnová u České Lípy, Srní u České Lípy, Stará Lípa, Starý Šidlov, Stráž pod Ralskem, Šváby, Tachov u Doks, Tubož, Újezd u Jestřebí, Velenice u Zákup, Velký Grunov, Velký Valtinov, Vítkov u Dobranova, Vlčí Důl, Vojetín, Vrchovany, Zahrádky u České Lípy, Zákupy, Zbyny, Žďár v Podbezdězí, Ždírec v Podbezdězí, Žizníkov,

Středočeský kraj

v okrese Mladá Boleslav katastrální území obcí Bezdědice, Březovice pod Bezdězem, Víska u Březovic, Dolní Krupá u Mnichova Hradiště, Mukařov u Jiviny, Neveklovice, Strážiště u Jiviny, Vicmanov, Vrchbělá, Březinka pod Bezdězem, Bělá pod Bezdězem, Dolní Rokytá, Horní Rokytá, Rostkov, Kozmice u Jiviny.

10.   Greece

The following restricted zones I in Greece:

in the regional unit of Drama:

the community departments of Sidironero and Skaloti and the municipal departments of Livadero and Ksiropotamo (in Drama municipality),

the municipal department of Paranesti (in Paranesti municipality),

the municipal departments of Prosotsani, Kokkinogeia, Mikropoli, Panorama, Pyrgoi (in Prosotsani municipality),

the municipal departments of Kato Nevrokopi, Chrysokefalo, Achladea, Vathytopos, Volakas, Granitis, Dasotos, Eksohi, Katafyto, Lefkogeia, Mikrokleisoura, Mikromilea, Ochyro, Pagoneri, Perithorio, Kato Vrontou and Potamoi (in Kato Nevrokopi municipality),

in the regional unit of Xanthi:

the municipal departments of Kimmerion, Stavroupoli, Gerakas, Dafnonas, Komnina, Kariofyto and Neochori (in Xanthi municipality),

the community departments of Satres, Thermes, Kotyli, and the municipal departments of Myki, Echinos and Oraio (in Myki municipality),

the community department of Selero and the municipal department of Sounio (in Avdira municipality),

in the regional unit of Rodopi:

the municipal departments of Komotini, Anthochorio, Gratini, Thrylorio, Kalhas, Karydia, Kikidio, Kosmio, Pandrosos, Aigeiros, Kallisti, Meleti, Neo Sidirochori and Mega Doukato (in Komotini municipality),

the municipal departments of Ipio, Arriana, Darmeni, Archontika, Fillyra, Ano Drosini, Aratos and the Community Departments Kehros and Organi (in Arriana municipality),

the municipal departments of Iasmos, Sostis, Asomatoi, Polyanthos and Amvrosia and the community department of Amaxades (in Iasmos municipality),

the municipal department of Amaranta (in Maroneia Sapon municipality),

in the regional unit of Evros:

the municipal departments of Kyriaki, Mandra, Mavrokklisi, Mikro Dereio, Protokklisi, Roussa, Goniko, Geriko, Sidirochori, Megalo Derio, Sidiro, Giannouli, Agriani and Petrolofos (in Soufli municipality),

the municipal departments of Dikaia, Arzos, Elaia, Therapio, Komara, Marasia, Ormenio, Pentalofos, Petrota, Plati, Ptelea, Kyprinos, Zoni, Fulakio, Spilaio, Nea Vyssa, Kavili, Kastanies, Rizia, Sterna, Ampelakia, Valtos, Megali Doxipara, Neochori and Chandras (in Orestiada municipality),

the municipal departments of Asvestades, Ellinochori, Karoti, Koufovouno, Kiani, Mani, Sitochori, Alepochori, Asproneri, Metaxades, Vrysika, Doksa, Elafoxori, Ladi, Paliouri and Poimeniko (in Didymoteixo municipality).

in the regional unit of Serres:

the municipal departments of Melenikitsi, Nea Tyroloi, Palaiokastro and Skotoussa (Irakleia Municipality),

the municipal department of Vamvakofyto, part of the municipal department of Sidirokastro and the community departments of Agkistro, Kapnofyto and Achladochori (Sintiki Municipality),

the municipal departments of Serres, Elaionas, Leukonas, Kala Dendra, Christos, Monokklisia, Ano Kamila, Mitrousi, Oinoussa, Agia Eleni, Adelfiko, Vamvakoussa, Kato Kamila, Kouvouklia, Koumaria, Konstantinato, Peponia, Skoutari and the community departments of Orini and Ano Vrontou (Serres Municipality),

the municipal departments of Choumniko, Agia Paraskevi, Ligaria, Sisamia, Anthi, Therma, Nigrita, Terpni and Flampouro (Visaltia Municipality),

the municipal departments of Valtotopos, Neos Skopos, Neochori Serron (Emmanouil Pappas Municipality),

in the regional unit of Kilkis:

the municipal departments of, Megali Vrisi, Megali Sterna, Kastaneon, Iliolousto, Gallikos, Kampani, Mandres, Nea Santa, Pedino, Chrisopetra, Vaptistis, Kristoni Chorigio, Mavroneri, Neo Ginekokatsro, Xilokeratea and Mesiano (Kilkis Municipality),

the municipal departments of Eiriniko, Euzonoi, Vafiochori, Mikro Dasos, Peukodasos, Polikastro, Pontoirakleia, Axioupoli, Gorgopi, Idomeni, Plagia, Rizia, Skra, Fanos, Goumenissa, Grivas, Karpi, Kastaneri, Stathis, Toumpa and the community department of Livadia (Peonias Municipality),

in the regional unit of Thessaloniki:

the municipal departments of Assiros, Krithia, Exalofos, Lofiskos, Analipsi, Irakleio, Kolchiko, Lagadas, Perivolaki, Chrisavgi and Askos (Lagadas Municipality),

the municipal departments of Arethousa, Maurouda, Skepasto, Stefanina, Filadelfio, Evagelismos, Nimfopetra, Profitis, Scholari and Volvi (Volvi Municipality),

the municipal departments of Drimos, Mesaio, Melissochori and Liti (Oreokastro Municipality),

in the regional unit of Pella:

the municipal departments of Aloros, Aridea, Apsalos, Vorino, Garefio, Dorothea, Loutraki, Likostomo, Megaplatanos, Xifiani, Piperia, Polikarpi, Promachoi, Sosandra, Tsaki, Archaggelos, Exaplatanos, Theodorakio, Thiriopetra, Ida, Konstantia, Milea, Neromili, Notia, Periklia, Filoteia, Foustani and Chrisi (Almopia Municipality),

the municipal departments of Grammatiko, Agras, Vrita, Karidia, Mesimeri, Nisi, Platani, Sotira and Flamouria (Edessa Municipality),

in the regional unit of Kozani:

the municipal departments of Komnina, Mesovouno and Pirgi (Eordea Municipality),

in the regional unit of Florina:

the municipal departments of Agrapidies, Aetos, Anargiri, Valtonera, Limnochori, Pedino, Sklithro, Aminteo, Xino Nero, Rodonas, Fanos, Antigonos, Vegora, Levea, Maniaki, Pelargos, Filotas and the community department of Nimfeo (Aminteo Municipality),

the municipal departments of Agios Achillios, Agios Germanos, Antartiko, Vrontero, Kallithea, Karies, Lemos, Lefkonas, Mikrolimni, Pisoderi, Plati, Prasino, Psarades and the community departments of Vatochori, Kristallopigi and Kotas (Prespes Municipality),

the municipal departments of Agia Paraskevi, Akritas, Ano Kalliniki, Ano Klines, Ethniko, Kato Kalliniki, Kato Klines, Kladorrachi, Krateros, Neos Kafkasos, Niki, Parorio, Poliplatano, Agios Vartholomeos, Ammochori, Ano Idroussa, Atrapos, Drosopigi, Kolchiki, Leptokaries, Perasma, Polipotamo, Triantafillia, Tropeouchos, Idroussa, Flampouro, Alona, Armenochori, Korifi, Mesonisi, Proti, Skopia, Trivouno and Florina (Florina Municipality),

in the regional unit of Kastoria:

the municipal departments of Avgi, Koromilia, Lefki, Maniaki, Omorfoklissia, Pentavriso, Tsakoni, Chiliodenro, Agia Kiriaki, Kalochori, Mesopotamia, Inoi, Pteria, Vitsi, Kastoria, Agios Antonios, Gavros, Kranionas, Makrochori, Mavrokampos, Melas, Chalara, Dispilio and the community departments of Dendrochori and Ieropigi (Kastoria Municipality),

the municipal departments of Akrites, Polianemo, Kotili, Kipseli, Nestorio, Ptelea and the community deprtments of Eptachori, Chrisi and Gramos (Nestorio Municipality),

the municipal departments of Argos Orestiko, Vrachos, Kastanofito, Lagka, Lakkomata, Melanthio and Spilea (Orestidos Municipality).

in the regional unit of Ioannina:

the municipal departments of Agios Minas, Aristi, Elafotopos, Mesovouni, Monodendri, Vradeto, Vrisochori, Kapesovo, Koukouli, Tsepelovo and the community department of Papigko (Zagori Municipality),

the municipal departments of Vatatades, Vlachatano, Vasilopoulo, Evrymenes, Raiko, Zitsa, Lithino, Aetopetra Dodonis, Vereniki, Voutsaras, Vrisoula, Gkrimpovo, Granitsopoula, Despotiko, Ekklisochori, Kalochori, Rizo and Fotino (Zitsa Municipality),

the municipal departments of Agia Varvara, Agia Paraskevi, Aetopetra Konitsas, Aidonochori, Amarantos, Ganadio, Elefthero, Exochi, Iliorachi, Kavasila, Kallithea, Klidonia, Konitsa, Mazi, Melissopetra, Molista, Molivdoskepastos, Monastiri, Nikanoras, Pades, Paleoselli, Pigi, Pournia, Pirgos, Asimochori, Vourmpiani, Gorgopotamos, Drosopigi, Kastanea, Kefalochori, Lagkada, Oxia, Plagia, Plikati, Pirsogianni. Chionades and the community departments of Aetomilitsa and Fourka (Konitsa Municipality),

the municipal departments of Areti, Vrontismeni, Ieromnimi, Katarraktis, Kouklii, Mazaraki, Mavronoros, Parakalamos, Repetista, Riachovo, Sitaria, Agios Kosmas, Vasiliko, Kakolakkos, Kato Meropi, Kefalovriso, Meropi, Paleopirgos, Roupsia, Oreokastro, Agia Marina, Argirochori, Vissani, Delvinaki, Kastaniani, Kerasovo, Krioneri, Ktismata, Limni, Μavropoulo, Orinos Xirovaltos, Peristeri, Pontikates, Stratinista, Teriachi, Faraggi, Charavgi, Ano Ravenia, Geroplatanos, Doliana, Kalpaki, Kato Ravenia, Mavrovouni, Negrades, Chrisorrachi and the community departments of Dimokori, Lavdani, Dolo, Drimades, Pogoniani and Stavroskiadi (Pogoni Municipality).

in the regional unit of Thesprotia:

the municipal departments of Agios Vlasios, Grekochori, Igoumenitsa, Kastri, Kriovrisi, Ladochori, Mavroudi, Nea Selefkia, Geroplatanos, Drimitsa, Parapotamos and Plataria (Igoumenitsa Municipality),

the municipal departments of Pente Ekklisies, Plakoti and Polidroso (Souli Municipality)

the municipal departments of Asprokklisi, Kestrini, Ragio, Sagiada, Smertos, Agios Nikolaos, Agii Pantes, Aetos, Ampelonas, Anavrito, Achladia, Vavouri, Vrisella, Gardiki, Giromeri, Gola, Kallithea Filiaton, Kato Xechoro, Keramitsa, Kerasochori, Kefalochori, Kokkinia, Kokkinolithari, Kouremadi, Krioneri, Kiparisso, Leptokaria, Lia, Lista, Malouni, Milea, Xechoro, Paleokklisi, Paleochori, Palampas, Pigadoulia, Plaisio, Platanos, Raveni, Rizo, Sideri, Trikorifo, Tsamantas, Faneromeni, Filiates, Finiki and Charavgi (Filiates Municipality).

PART II

1.   Bulgaria

The following restricted zones II in Bulgaria: