ISSN 1977-091X |
||
Official Journal of the European Union |
C 38 |
|
English edition |
Information and Notices |
Volume 61 |
Notice No |
Contents |
page |
|
IV Notices |
|
|
NOTICES FROM EUROPEAN UNION INSTITUTIONS, BODIES, OFFICES AND AGENCIES |
|
|
EUROPEAN PARLIAMENT |
|
2018/C 38/01 |
||
2018/C 38/02 |
||
2018/C 38/03 |
||
2018/C 38/04 |
Key to symbols used
(The type of procedure is determined by the legal basis proposed by the Commission.) Abbreviations used for Parliamentary Committees
Abbreviations used for Political Groups
|
EN |
|
IV Notices
NOTICES FROM EUROPEAN UNION INSTITUTIONS, BODIES, OFFICES AND AGENCIES
EUROPEAN PARLIAMENT 2017-2018 SESSION Sittings of 15 to 18 May 2017 STRASBOURG
1.2.2018 |
EN |
Official Journal of the European Union |
C 38/1 |
15 May 2017
MINUTES OF THE SITTING OF 15 MAY 2017
(2018/C 38/01)
Contents
1. |
Resumption of the session | 3 |
2. |
Statement by the President | 3 |
3. |
Approval of the minutes of the previous sittings | 3 |
4. |
Composition of political groups | 3 |
5. |
Composition of committees | 3 |
6. |
Negotiations ahead of Parliament's first reading (approval) (Rule 69c of the Rules of Procedure) | 4 |
7. |
Negotiations ahead of Parliament's first reading (Rule 69c) | 4 |
8. |
Signature of acts adopted under the ordinary legislative procedure (Rule 78) | 5 |
9. |
Major interpellations (Rule 130b) (submission) | 5 |
10. |
Documents received | 6 |
11. |
Questions for oral answer (submission) | 8 |
12. |
Texts of agreements forwarded by the Council | 8 |
13. |
Action taken on Parliament's resolutions | 9 |
14. |
Order of business | 9 |
15. |
Annual report 2015 on the protection of EU's financial interests — Fight against fraud (debate) | 9 |
16. |
European Qualifications Framework for lifelong learning (debate) | 10 |
17. |
Resource efficiency: reducing food waste, improving food safety (debate) | 10 |
18. |
Evaluation of external aspects of customs performance and management as a tool to facilitate trade and fight illicit trade (debate) | 11 |
19. |
EU eGovernment action plan 2016-2020 (short presentation) | 12 |
20. |
One-minute speeches on matters of political importance | 12 |
21. |
Agenda of the next sitting | 12 |
22. |
Closure of the sitting | 12 |
ATTENDANCE REGISTER | 13 |
Minutes of the sitting of 15 May 2017
IN THE CHAIR: Antonio TAJANI
President
1. Resumption of the session
The sitting opened at 17.00.
2. Statement by the President
The President gave a statement to mark the International Day of Families. He stressed that Parliament had always striven for a better balance between work and family life and would continue to do so.
The following spoke:
— |
Peter Lundgren on Marita Ulvskog's participation in a demonstration in front of the chamber in Brussels; |
— |
Rosa D'Amato on the deadlocking in Council of a decision on the aid to earthquake-hit regions in Italy; (the President reminded her of Parliament's position); |
— |
James Carver, on what Konstantinos Papadakis had said about Israel (minutes of 14.2.2017, item 15) and to ask why the Bureau had not taken a decision (the President replied that he did not see fit to censure political debate provided that it remained in keeping with the EU's values and was not offensive towards persons); |
— |
Lefteris Christoforou on the tensions provoked by Turkey in the Eastern Mediterranean. |
3. Approval of the minutes of the previous sittings
The minutes of the sittings of 26 April 2017 and 27 April 2017 were approved.
4. Composition of political groups
Renato Soru would join the S&D Group on 16 May 2017.
5. Composition of committees
The President had received the following request for an appointment from the non-attached Members' secretariat:
— |
IMCO Committee: Steven Woolfe to replace Renato Soru |
The appointment would be deemed ratified if no objections were raised before the approval of these minutes.
6. Negotiations ahead of Parliament's first reading (approval) (Rule 69c of the Rules of Procedure)
The President announced that no requests had been received from Members or a political group or groups reaching at least the medium threshold, concerning the decisions to enter into interinstitutional negotiations announced in the minutes of Wednesday, 26 April 2017(item 7 of the minutes of 26.4.2017).
The TRAN, AFET, DEVE, BUDG and ECON Committees had thus been able to enter into negotiations upon expiry of the deadline laid down in Rule 69(c)(2) of the rules of Procedure.
7. Negotiations ahead of Parliament's first reading (Rule 69c)
The President announced the decisions by several committees to enter into interinstitutional negotiations pursuant to Rule 69c (1):
— |
CULT Committee, based on the report on the Proposal for a directive of the European Parliament and of the Council amending Directive 2010/13/EU on the coordination of certain provisions laid down by law, regulation or administrative action in Member States concerning the provision of audiovisual media services in view of changing market realities (COM(2016)0287 — C8-0193/2016 — 2016/0151(COD)) Rapporteurs: Petra Kammerevert and Sabine Verheyen (A8-0192/2017) |
— |
ITRE Committee, based on the report on the Proposal for a Regulation of the European Parliament and of the Council amending Regulations (EU) No 1316/2013 and (EU) No 283/2014 as regards the promotion of Internet connectivity in local communities (COM(2016)0589 — C8-0378/2016 — 2016/0287(COD)) Rapporteur: Carlos Zorrinho (A8-0181/2017) |
— |
IMCO Committee, based on the report on the Proposal for a regulation of the European Parliament and of the Council on addressing geo-blocking and other forms of discrimination based on customers' nationality, place of residence or place of establishment within the internal market and amending Regulation (EC) No 2006/2004 and Directive 2009/22/EC (COM(2016)0289 — C8-0192/2016 — 2016/0152(COD)) Rapporteur: Róża Gräfin von Thun und Hohenstein (A8-0172/2017) |
— |
PECH Committee, based on the report on the Proposal for a regulation of the European Parliament and of the Council laying down management, conservation and control measures applicable in the Convention Area of the International Commission for the Conservation of Atlantic Tunas (ICCAT) and amending Council Regulations (EC) No 1936/2001, (EC) No 1984/2003 and (EC) No 520/2007 (COM(2016)0401 — C8-0224/2016 — 2016/0187(COD)) Rapporteur: Gabriel Mato (A8-0173/2017) |
— |
LIBE Committee, based on the report on the Proposal for a Directive of the European Parliament and of the Council laying down standards for the reception of applicants for international protection (recast) (COM(2016)0465 — C8-0323/2016 — 2016/0222(COD)) Rapporteur: Sophia in 't Veld (A8-0186/2017) |
— |
INTA Committee, based on the report on the proposal for a decision of the European Parliament and of the Council providing macro-financial assistance to the Republic of Moldova (COM(2017)0014 — C8-0016/2017 — 2017/0007(COD)) Rapporteur: Sorin Moisă (A8-0185/2017) |
In accordance with Rule 69c (2), Members or a political group or groups reaching at least the medium threshold could request in writing, before midnight of the following day, Tuesday 16 May 2017, that decisions to enter into negotiations be put to the vote.
8. Signature of acts adopted under the ordinary legislative procedure (Rule 78)
The President announced that on Wednesday 17 May 2017, together with the President of the Council, he would sign the following acts adopted under the ordinary legislative procedure:
— |
Regulation of the European Parliament and of the Council amending Regulation (EU) No 258/2014 establishing a Union Programme to support specific activities in the field of financial reporting and auditing for the period of 2014-20 (00017/2017/LEX — C8-0156/2017 — 2016/0110(COD)) |
— |
Regulation of the European Parliament and of the Council on establishing a Union programme to support specific activities enhancing the involvement of consumers and other financial services end-users in Union policy-making in the area of financial services for the period of 2017-2020 (00016/2017/LEX — C8-0155/2017 — 2016/0182(COD)) |
— |
Decision of the European Parliament and of the Council on a European Year of Cultural Heritage (2018) (00010/2017/LEX — C8-0154/2017 — 2016/0259(COD)) |
— |
Regulation of the European Parliament and of the Council on the establishment of the Structural Reform Support Programme for the period 2017 to 2020 and amending Regulations (EU) No 1303/2013 and (EU) No 1305/2013 (00008/2017/LEX — C8-0153/2017 — 2015/0263(COD)) |
— |
Regulation of the European Parliament and of the Council amending Regulation (EC) No 539/2001 listing the third countries whose nationals must be in possession of visas when crossing the external borders and those whose nationals are exempt from that requirement (Ukraine) (00013/2017/LEX — C8-0152/2017 — 2016/0125(COD)) |
— |
Regulation of the European Parliament and of the Council on mercury, and repealing Regulation (EC) No 1102/2008 (00004/2017/LEX — C8-0151/2017 — 2016/0023(COD)) |
— |
Regulation of the European Parliament and of the Council amending Regulation (EU) No 531/2012 as regards rules for wholesale roaming markets (00007/2017/LEX — C8-0149/2017 — 2016/0185(COD)) |
— |
Decision of the European Parliament and of the Council on the use of the 470-790 MHz frequency band in the Union (00005/2017/LEX — C8-0148/2017 — 2016/0027(COD)) |
— |
Directive of the European Parliament and of the Council amending Council Directive 91/477/EEC on control of the acquisition and possession of weapons (00062/2016/LEX — C8-0146/2017 — 2015/0269(COD)) |
— |
Regulation of the European Parliament and of the Council on the establishment of a Union framework for the collection, management and use of data in the fisheries sector and support for scientific advice regarding the Common Fisheries Policy and repealing Council Regulation (EC) No 199/2008 (recast) (00006/2017/LEX — C8-0145/2017 — 2015/0133(COD)) |
— |
Directive of the European Parliament and of the Council amending Directive 2007/36/EC as regards the encouragement of long-term shareholder engagement (00002/2017/LEX — C8-0139/2017 — 2014/0121(COD)) |
— |
Regulation of the European Parliament and of the Council laying down supply chain due diligence obligations for Union importers of tin, tantalum and tungsten, their ores, and gold originating from conflict affected and high risk areas (00060/2016/LEX — C8-0138/2017 — 2014/0059(COD)). |
9. Major interpellations (Rule 130b) (submission)
The following major interpellation for written answer with debate had been submitted (Rule 130b):
— |
(O-000019/2017) by Dubravka Šuica, Franc Bogovič, Daniel Buda, Pál Csáky, Andor Deli, György Hölvényi, Marijana Petir, Ivan Štefanec, Patricija Šulin, Alojz Peterle, Marian-Jean Marinescu, Miroslav Mikolášik, Ivana Maletić, Milan Zver, Tomáš Zdechovský, Inese Vaidere, Traian Ungureanu, Željana Zovko, Eduard Kukan, Krišjānis Kariņš, Ivica Tolić, Romana Tomc, Dariusz Rosati, Artis Pabriks, Adam Szejnfeld, Renate Sommer, Pavel Svoboda, Michaela Šojdrová, Iuliu Winkler, Zigmantas Balčytis, Nicola Caputo, Doru-Claudian Frunzulică, Georgi Pirinski, Monika Smolková, Olga Sehnalová, Biljana Borzan, Tonino Picula, Anna Elżbieta Fotyga, Ruža Tomašić, Monica Macovei, Jana Žitňanská, Georgios Epitideios, Ivan Jakovčić, Ivo Vajgl, Merja Kyllönen and Julia Pitera, to the Commission: Differences in declarations, composition and taste of products in central/eastern and western markets of the EU (2017/2676(RSP)) (B8-0220/2017). |
10. Documents received
The following documents had been received:
1) |
from the Council and Commission
|
2) |
from committees, reports
|
11. Questions for oral answer (submission)
The following questions for oral answer had been submitted by Members (Rule 128):
— |
(O-000023/2017) by Bernd Lange, on behalf of the INTA Committee, to the Commission: Increase in Norwegian duties on agricultural products/recent negotiations on the fish trade protocol (2016/0052(NLE)) (2017/2618(RSP)) (B8-0215/2017); |
— |
(O-000037/2017) by Bernd Lange and Sajjad Karim, on behalf of the INTA Committee, to the Commission: State-of-play of the implementation of the Sustainability Compact in Bangladesh (2017/2636(RSP)) (B8-0217/2017); |
— |
(O-000038/2017) by Thomas Händel, on behalf of the EMPL Committee, to the Commission: European Qualification Framework for lifelong learning (2016/2798(RSP)) (B8-0218/2017); |
— |
(O-000039/2017) by Soraya Post, Tanja Fajon, Elena Valenciano, Knut Fleckenstein, Pier Antonio Panzeri, on behalf of the S&D Group, Ulrike Lunacek, Rebecca Harms, Heidi Hautala, on behalf of the Verts/ALE Group, Dennis de Jong, Malin Björk, Eleonora Forenza, Marisa Matias, Helmut Scholz, Stefan Eck, Cornelia Ernst, Merja Kyllönen, Rina Ronja Kari, Marina Albiol Guzmán, Gabriele Zimmer, on behalf of the GUE/NGL Group, Marietje Schaake, on behalf of the ALDE Group, Ian Duncan, on behalf of the ECR Group, to the Commission, Vice-President of the Commission and High Representative of the Union for Foreign Affairs and Security Policy: Implementation of the Council's LGBTI Guidelines, particularly in relation to the persecution of (perceived) homosexual men in Chechnya, Russia (2017/2688(RSP)) (B8-0219/2017). |
12. Texts of agreements forwarded by the Council
The Council had forwarded certified true copies of the following:
— |
Stepping Stone Economic Partnership Agreement between Ghana, of the one part, and the European Community and its Member States, of the other part; |
— |
Cooperation Agreement on Partnership and Development between the European Union and its Member States, of the one part, and the Islamic Republic of Afghanistan, of the other part; |
— |
Protocol to the Euro-Mediterranean Agreement establishing an Association between the European Communities and their Member States, of the one part, and the Arab Republic of Egypt, of the other part, to take account of the accession of the Republic of Croatia to the European Union; |
— |
Protocol of Accession to the Trade Agreement between the European Union and its Member States, of the one part, and Colombia and Peru, of the other part, to take account of the accession of Ecuador. |
13. Action taken on Parliament's resolutions
The Commission communication on the action taken on the resolutions adopted by Parliament during the December 2016 part-session was available on the Europarl site.
14. Order of business
The final draft agenda for the May I 2017 part-session (PE 603.781/PDOJ) had been distributed. No changes had been proposed.
The order of business was thus established.
15. Annual report 2015on the protection of EU's financial interests — Fight against fraud (debate)
Report on the Annual Report 2015 on the protection of the EU's financial interests — Fight against fraud [2016/2097(INI)] — Committee on Budgetary Control. Rapporteur: Julia Pitera (A8-0159/2017)
Julia Pitera introduced the report.
IN THE CHAIR: Ioan Mircea PAȘCU
Vice-President
The following spoke: Marianne Thyssen (Member of the Commission).
The following spoke: Caterina Chinnici (rapporteur for the opinion of the LIBE Committee), Ingeborg Gräßle, on behalf of the PPE Group, Inés Ayala Sender, on behalf of the S&D Group, Notis Marias, on behalf of the ECR Group, Nedzhmi Ali, on behalf of the ALDE Group, Benedek Jávor, on behalf of the Verts/ALE Group, Marco Valli, on behalf of the EFDD Group, Barbara Kappel, on behalf of the ENF Group, Georgios Epitideios, non-attached Member, Tomáš Zdechovský, Tibor Szanyi, Bernd Kölmel, Izaskun Bilbao Barandica, Jonathan Arnott, Patricija Šulin, Maria Grapini, António Marinho e Pinto and Beatrix von Storch.
The following spoke under the catch-the-eye procedure: Nicola Caputo and Eleftherios Synadinos.
The following spoke: Marianne Thyssen and Julia Pitera.
The debate closed.
Vote: minutes of 16.5.2017, item 6.6.
16. European Qualifications Framework for lifelong learning (debate)
Question for oral answer (O-000038/2017) by Thomas Händel, on behalf of the EMPL Committee, to the Commission: European Qualifications Framework for lifelong learning (2016/2798(RSP)) (B8-0218/2017)
Marita Ulvskog moved the question.
Marianne Thyssen (Member of the Commission) answered the question.
The following spoke: David Casa, on behalf of the PPE Group.
IN THE CHAIR: Evelyne GEBHARDT
Vice-President
The following spoke: Javi López, on behalf of the S&D Group, Jana Žitňanská, on behalf of the ECR Group, Renate Weber, on behalf of the ALDE Group, Paloma López Bermejo, on behalf of the GUE/NGL Group, Laura Agea, on behalf of the EFDD Group, Dominique Martin, on behalf of the ENF Group, Konstantinos Papadakis, non-attached Member, Michaela Šojdrová, Elena Gentile, Czesław Hoc, Kostadinka Kuneva, Claude Rolin, Monika Smolková, Notis Marias, Neoklis Sylikiotis, Thomas Mann, Momchil Nekov, Agnieszka Kozłowska-Rajewicz, Julie Ward, Romana Tomc, Verónica Lope Fontagné, Ádám Kósa and Stanislav Polčák.
The following spoke under the catch-the-eye procedure: Csaba Sógor, Takis Hadjigeorgiou, Milan Zver and Krzysztof Hetman.
The following spoke: Marianne Thyssen.
The debate closed.
Vote: minutes of 17.5.2017, item 10.9.
17. Resource efficiency: reducing food waste, improving food safety (debate)
Report on initiative on resource efficiency: reducing food waste, improving food safety [2016/2223(INI)] — Committee on the Environment, Public Health and Food Safety. Rapporteur: Biljana Borzan (A8-0175/2017)
Biljana Borzan introduced the report.
The following spoke: Vytenis Povilas Andriukaitis (Member of the Commission).
The following spoke: James Nicholson (rapporteur for the opinion of the AGRI Committee), Angélique Delahaye, on behalf of the PPE Group, and Miriam Dalli, on behalf of the S&D Group.
IN THE CHAIR: Ryszard CZARNECKI
Vice-President
The following spoke: Mark Demesmaeker, on behalf of the ECR Group, Ulrike Müller, on behalf of the ALDE Group, Merja Kyllönen, on behalf of the GUE/NGL Group, Davor Škrlec, on behalf of the Verts/ALE Group, Julia Reid, on behalf of the EFDD Group, Mireille D'Ornano, on behalf of the ENF Group, Diane James, non-attached Member, Marijana Petir, Daciana Octavia Sârbu, Julie Girling, Jan Huitema, Kateřina Konečná, Linnéa Engström, Piernicola Pedicini, Pilar Ayuso, Simona Bonafè, Bolesław G. Piecha, Anneli Jäätteenmäki, Josu Juaristi Abaunz, Michèle Rivasi, Karin Kadenbach, Jana Žitňanská, Estefanía Torres Martínez, Maria Heubuch, Andrzej Grzyb, Soledad Cabezón Ruiz, Zbigniew Kuźmiuk, Stefan Eck, Francesc Gambús, Massimo Paolucci, Ángela Vallina, Seán Kelly, Damiano Zoffoli, Jiří Pospíšil, Nicola Caputo, Stanislav Polčák, Ricardo Serrão Santos, Renate Sommer, Elena Gentile and Tibor Szanyi.
The following spoke under the catch-the-eye procedure: Anna Záborská and Notis Marias.
IN THE CHAIR: Sylvie GUILLAUME
Vice-President
The following spoke under the catch-the-eye procedure: Georgios Epitideios, Igor Šoltes, Miroslav Mikolášik, Michaela Šojdrová and Tomáš Zdechovský.
The following spoke: Vytenis Povilas Andriukaitis and Biljana Borzan.
The debate closed.
Vote: minutes of 16.5.2017, item 6.7.
18. Evaluation of external aspects of customs performance and management as a tool to facilitate trade and fight illicit trade (debate)
Report on the evaluation of external aspects of the customs performance and management as a tool to facilitate trade and fight illicit trade [2016/2075(INI)] — Committee on International Trade. Rapporteur: Tiziana Beghin (A8-0162/2017)
Tiziana Beghin introduced the report.
The following spoke: Valdis Dombrovskis (Vice-President of the Commission).
The following spoke: Nedzhmi Ali (rapporteur for the opinion of the CONT Committee), Bendt Bendtsen, on behalf of the PPE Group, Inmaculada Rodríguez-Piñero Fernández, on behalf of the S&D Group, Martina Anderson, on behalf of the GUE/NGL Group, Bronis Ropė, on behalf of the Verts/ALE Group, Jonathan Arnott, on behalf of the EFDD Group, Stanislav Polčák and Maria Grapini.
The following spoke under the catch-the-eye procedure: Michaela Šojdrová, Nicola Caputo, Notis Marias and Ivana Maletić.
The following spoke: Valdis Dombrovskis and Tiziana Beghin.
The debate closed.
Vote: minutes of 16.5.2017, item 6.8.
19. EU eGovernment action plan 2016-2020(short presentation)
Report on the EU eGovernment Action Plan 2016-2020 [2016/2273(INI)] — Committee on the Internal Market and Consumer Protection. Rapporteur: Sabine Verheyen (A8-0178/2017)
Sabine Verheyen made the presentation.
The following spoke under the catch-the-eye procedure: Stanislav Polčák, Julie Ward, Notis Marias, João Ferreira, Igor Šoltes, Ivana Maletić, Maria Grapini, Ruža Tomašić, Csaba Sógor, Nicola Caputo, Jiří Pospíšil and Victor Negrescu.
The following spoke: Valdis Dombrovskis (Vice-President of the Commission).
The item closed.
Vote: minutes of 16.5.2017, item 6.5.
20. One-minute speeches on matters of political importance
In accordance with Rule 163, the following Members who wished to draw the attention of Parliament to matters of political importance spoke for one minute:
Tomáš Zdechovský, Javi López, Notis Marias, Jasenko Selimovic, Kostas Chrysogonos, Jordi Solé, Sotirios Zarianopoulos, Stanislav Polčák, Virginie Rozière, João Ferreira, Josep-Maria Terricabras, Jiří Pospíšil, Momchil Nekov, Xabier Benito Ziluaga, Anna Záborská, Emilian Pavel, Patrick Le Hyaric, Andrea Bocskor, Maria Grapini, Csaba Sógor, Claudiu Ciprian Tănăsescu, Michaela Šojdrová and Romana Tomc.
21. Agenda of the next sitting
The agenda of the next day's sitting had been established (‘Agenda’ PE 603.781/OJMA).
22. Closure of the sitting
The sitting closed at 22.45.
Klaus Welle
Secretary-General
Ramón Luis Valcárcel Siso
Vice-President
15 May 2017
Present:
Adaktusson, Adinolfi, Affronte, Agea, Agnew, Aguilera García, Aiuto, Albrecht, Ali, Aliot, Anderson Lucy, Anderson Martina, Andersson, Andrieu, Andrikienė, Androulakis, Annemans, Arena, Arnautu, Arnott, Arthuis, Assis, Atkinson, Auštrevičius, Ayala Sender, Ayuso, van Baalen, Bach, Balas, Balczó, Barekov, Bashir, Batten, Bearder, Becerra Basterrechea, Becker, Beghin, Belder, Belet, Bendtsen, Benifei, Benito Ziluaga, Berès, Bettini, Bilbao Barandica, Bilde, Bizzotto, Blanco López, Blinkevičiūtė, Bocskor, Böge, Bogovič, Bonafè, Boni, Borghezio, Borrelli, Borzan, Boștinaru, Bours, Boutonnet, Bové, Boylan, Bresso, Briano, Briois, Buchner, Buda, Bullmann, Bușoi, Buzek, Cabezón Ruiz, Cadec, Calvet Chambon, van de Camp, Campbell Bannerman, Caputo, Carver, Casa, Caspary, Castaldo, Charanzová, Chauprade, Childers, Chinnici, Chountis, Christensen, Christoforou, Chrysogonos, Cicu, Ciocca, Cirio, Coburn, Coelho, Collin-Langen, Collins, Corbett, Corrao, Couso Permuy, Cramer, Cristea, Csáky, Czarnecki, Czesak, van Dalen, Dalli, Dalunde, D'Amato, Dance, Dăncilă, Danti, Dantin, De Castro, Delahaye, Deli, Delli, Delvaux, Demesmaeker, De Monte, Denanot, Deprez, Deß, Diaconu, Díaz de Mera García Consuegra, Dlabajová, Dodds, Dorfmann, D'Ornano, Duncan, Durand, Dzhambazki, Eck, Eickhout, Engel, Engström, Epitideios, Erdős, Ernst, Ertug, Estaràs Ferragut, Evans, Evi, Fajon, Federley, Ferber, Fernandes, Fernández, Ferrand, Ferrara, Ferreira, Finch, Fisas Ayxelà, Fitto, Fjellner, Flanagan, Beňová, Florenz, Fontana, Ford, Foster, Fotyga, Fountoulis, Fox, Freund, Frunzulică, Gabriel, Gahler, Gál, Gambús, García Pérez, Gardiazabal Rubial, Gardini, Gasbarra, Gebhardt, Gentile, Gerbrandy, Gericke, Geringer de Oedenberg, Gierek, Gill Neena, Girling, Giuffrida, Goerens, Gollnisch, Gomes, González Pons, Gosiewska, de Graaff, Grammatikakis, de Grandes Pascual, Grapini, Gräßle, Graswander-Hainz, Griesbeck, Griffin, Grigule-Pēterse, Grossetête, Grzyb, Gualtieri, Guerrero Salom, Guillaume, Guteland, Gutiérrez Prieto, Gyürk, Hadjigeorgiou, Halla-aho, Hannan, Harkin, Harms, Häusling, Hautala, Hayes, Hedh, Henkel, Herranz García, Hetman, Heubuch, Hoc, Hohlmeier, Hökmark, Hölvényi, Honeyball, Hortefeux, Hübner, Hudghton, Huitema, Hyusmenova, in 't Veld, Iturgaiz, Ivan, Iwaszkiewicz, Jaakonsaari, Jäätteenmäki, Jadot, Jahr, Jakovčić, Jalkh, James, Jáuregui Atondo, Jávor, Jazłowiecka, Ježek, Joly, de Jong, Jongerius, Joulaud, Juaristi Abaunz, Jurek, Kadenbach, Kaili, Kalinowski, Kallas, Kalniete, Kammerevert, Kappel, Karas, Kari, Karim, Kariņš, Karlsson, Karski, Kaufmann, Kefalogiannis, Kelam, Keller Jan, Kelly, Kłosowski, Koch, Kofod, Kohlíček, Kohn, Kölmel, Konečná, Korwin-Mikke, Kósa, Köstinger, Kouloglou, Kouroumbashev, Kovács, Kozłowska-Rajewicz, Krasnodębski, Krehl, Krupa, Kudrycka, Kukan, Kumpula-Natri, Kuneva, Kuźmiuk, Kyenge, Kyllönen, Kyrkos, Kyrtsos, Kyuchyuk, Lamassoure, Lambert, Lange, Langen, La Via, Lavrilleux, Legutko, Le Hyaric, Leinen, Lewandowski, Liberadzki, Liese, Lietz, Lins, Lochbihler, Loiseau, Løkkegaard, Lope Fontagné, López, López Aguilar, López Bermejo, Lösing, Łukacijewska, Lunacek, Lundgren, Łybacka, McAvan, McClarkin, McGuinness, Mach, McIntyre, Macovei, Maletić, Malinov, Maltese, Mamikins, Maňka, Mann, Manscour, Marcellesi, Marias, Marinescu, Marinho e Pinto, Martin Dominique, Martin Edouard, Martusciello, Marusik, Matias, Mato, Maullu, Maurel, Mavrides, Maydell, Mayer Georg, Mayer Alex, Mazuronis, Meissner, Mélin, Melior, Melo, Meszerics, Metsola, Michels, Mihaylova, Mikolášik, Millán Mon, van Miltenburg, Mizzi, Mlinar, Moi, Moisă, Molnár, Monot, Monteiro de Aguiar, Montel, Moraes, Morano, Morgano, Morin-Chartier, Müller, Mureșan, Mussolini, Nagy, Nart, Negrescu, Nekov, Neuser, Nica, Nicholson, Nicolai, Niebler, Niedermayer, Niedermüller, van Nieuwenhuizen, Nilsson, van Nistelrooij, Noichl, Novakov, Nuttall, Obermayr, Olbrycht, Omarjee, Ożóg, Pabriks, Paet, Pagazaurtundúa Ruiz, Paksas, Panzeri, Paolucci, Papadakis Demetris, Papadakis Konstantinos, Papadimoulis, Parker, Pașcu, Pavel, Pedicini, Peillon, Peterle, Petersen, Petir, Picula, Piecha, Piri, Pirinski, Pitera, Plura, Poc, Poche, Pogliese, Polčák, Ponga, Poręba, Pospíšil, Post, Preda, Preuß, Procter, Proust, Quisthoudt-Rowohl, Rangel, Reding, Regner, Reid, Reimon, Reintke, Reul, Revault d'Allonnes Bonnefoy, Ries, Riquet, Rivasi, Rochefort, Rodrigues Liliana, Rodríguez-Piñero Fernández, Rodust, Rohde, Rolin, Ropė, Rosati, Rozière, Ruas, Rübig, Ruohonen-Lerner, Saïfi, Salafranca Sánchez-Neyra, Salini, Salvini, Sander, Sant, dos Santos, Sârbu, Sargentini, Sassoli, Saudargas, Schaake, Schaffhauser, Schaldemose, Schlein, Schmidt, Scholz, Schöpflin, Schreijer-Pierik, Schulze, Schuster, Schwab, Sehnalová, Selimovic, Senra Rodríguez, Sernagiotto, Serrão Santos, Seymour, Siekierski, Silva Pereira, Simon Peter, Simon Siôn, Škripek, Škrlec, Smith, Smolková, Sógor, Šojdrová, Solé, Šoltes, Sommer, Spyraki, Staes, Stanishev, Starbatty, Štefanec, Steinruck, Štětina, Stevens, Stolojan, von Storch, Stuger, Sulík, Šulin, Svoboda, Swinburne, Sylikiotis, Synadinos, Szájer, Szanyi, Szejnfeld, Tajani, Takkula, Tamburrano, Tănăsescu, Tang, Tannock, Țapardel, Tarabella, Tarand, Taylor, Telička, Terricabras, Theurer, Thomas, Thun und Hohenstein, Toia, Tőkés, Tolić, Tomaševski, Tomašić, Tomc, Toom, Torres Martínez, Torvalds, Tošenovský, Trebesius, Tremosa i Balcells, Troszczynski, Trüpel, Țurcanu, Ujazdowski, Ulvskog, Ungureanu, Urbán Crespo, Urtasun, Urutchev, Uspaskich, Vaidere, Vajgl, Valcárcel Siso, Vălean, Valenciano, Valero, Valli, Vallina, Vana, Van Bossuyt, Van Brempt, Van Orden, Vaughan, Vautmans, Väyrynen, Vergiat, Verheyen, Viegas, Vilimsky, Viotti, Virkkunen, Vistisen, Voigt, Vozemberg-Vrionidi, Wałęsa, Ward, Weber Renate, Weidenholzer, von Weizsäcker, Wenta, Werner, Westphal, Wieland, Wierinck, Wikström, Willmott, Winberg, Winkler Iuliu, Wiśniewska, Wölken, Woolfe, Záborská, Zahradil, Zala, Zanni, Zanonato, Zarianopoulos, Ždanoka, Zdechovský, Zdrojewski, Zeller, Zemke, Zijlstra, Zīle, Zimmer, Žitňanská, Złotowski, Zoffoli, Żółtek, Zorrinho, Zovko, Zullo, Zver, Zwiefka
Excused:
Cofferati, Crowley, Dati, Händel, Kirton-Darling, Maštálka, Matera, Messerschmidt, Mosca, Pietikäinen, Punset, Saryusz-Wolski
1.2.2018 |
EN |
Official Journal of the European Union |
C 38/14 |
16 May 2017
MINUTES OF THE SITTING OF 16 MAY 2017
(2018/C 38/02)
Contents
1. |
Opening of the sitting | 17 |
2. |
Negotiations ahead of Parliament's first reading (Rule 69c) | 17 |
3. |
Making relocation happen (debate) | 17 |
4. |
Harnessing globalisation by 2025 (debate) | 18 |
5. |
Address by Moussa Faki Mahamat, Chairperson of the African Union Commission | 18 |
6. |
Voting time | 19 |
6.1. |
Protocol to the EU-Mongolia Framework Agreement on Partnership and Cooperation (accession of Croatia) *** (Rule 150) (vote) | 19 |
6.2. |
EU-Bosnia and Herzegovina Stabilisation and Association Agreement (accession of Croatia) *** (Rule 150) (vote) | 20 |
6.3. |
EU-Norway Agreement on supplementary rules in relation to the instrument for financial support for external borders and visa *** (Rule 150) (vote) | 20 |
6.4. |
EU accession to the International Cotton Advisory Committee (ICAC) *** (Rule 150) (vote) | 20 |
6.5. |
EU eGovernment action plan 2016-2020 (vote) | 21 |
6.6. |
Annual report 2015 on the protection of EU's financial interests — Fight against fraud (vote) | 21 |
6.7. |
Resource efficiency: reducing food waste, improving food safety (vote) | 21 |
6.8. |
Evaluation of external aspects of customs performance and management as a tool to facilitate trade and fight illicit trade (vote) | 21 |
7. |
Explanations of vote | 22 |
8. |
Corrections to votes and voting intentions | 22 |
9. |
Approval of the minutes of the previous sitting | 22 |
10. |
EU Strategy on Syria (debate) | 23 |
11. |
Situation of Christians in the Middle East (debate) | 23 |
12. |
Dadaab refugee camp (debate) | 24 |
13. |
Implementation of the Council's LGBTI Guidelines, particularly in relation to the persecution of (perceived) homosexual men in Chechnya, Russia (debate) | 25 |
14. |
Situation in Moldova (debate) | 25 |
15. |
Annual report 2014 on subsidiarity and proportionality (debate) | 26 |
16. |
FinTech: the influence of technology on the future of the financial sector (debate) | 26 |
17. |
Agenda of the next sitting | 27 |
18. |
Closure of the sitting | 27 |
ATTENDANCE REGISTER | 28 |
ANNEX I
RESULT OF VOTES | 30 |
1. |
Protocol to the EU-Mongolia Framework Agreement on Partnership and Cooperation (accession of Croatia) *** | 30 |
2. |
EU-Bosnia and Herzegovina Stabilisation and Association Agreement (accession of Croatia) *** | 30 |
3. |
EU-Norway Agreement on supplementary rules in relation to the instrument for financial support for external borders and visa *** | 31 |
4. |
EU accession to the International Cotton Advisory Committee (ICAC) *** | 31 |
5. |
EU eGovernment action plan 2016-2020 | 31 |
6. |
Annual report 2015 on the protection of EU's financial interests — Fight against fraud | 31 |
7. |
Resource efficiency: reducing food waste, improving food safety | 32 |
8. |
Evaluation of external aspects of customs performance and management as a tool to facilitate trade and fight illicit trade | 33 |
ANNEX II
RESULT OF ROLL-CALL VOTES | 34 |
1. |
A8-0074/2017 — Helmut Scholz — approval | 34 |
2. |
A8-0169/2017 — Cristian Dan Preda — approval | 35 |
3. |
A8-0174/2017 — Tomáš Zdechovský — Approval | 37 |
4. |
A8-0187/2017 — Fernando Ruas — Approval | 38 |
5. |
A8-0178/2017 — Sabine Verheyen — Single vote | 39 |
6. |
A8-0159/2017 — Julia Pitera — Resolution | 41 |
7. |
A8-0175/2017 — Biljana Borzan — Resolution | 43 |
8. |
A8-0162/2017 — Tiziana Beghin — Resolution | 44 |
Minutes of the sitting of 16 May 2017
IN THE CHAIR: Mairead McGUINNESS
Vice-President
1. Opening of the sitting
The sitting opened at 9.00.
2. Negotiations ahead of Parliament's first reading (Rule 69c)
The President announced the decisions by several committees to enter into interinstitutional negotiations pursuant to Rule 69c (1):
— |
BUDG and ECON Committees, based on the report on the proposal for a regulation of the European Parliament and of the Council amending Regulations (EU) No 1316/2013 and (EU) No 2015/1017 as regards the extension of the duration of the European Fund for Strategic Investments as well as the introduction of technical enhancements for that Fund and the European Investment Advisory Hub (COM(2016)0597 — C8-0375/2016 — 2016/0276(COD)). Rapporteurs: Udo Bullmann and José Manuel Fernandes (A8-0198/2017) |
In accordance with Rule 69c (2), Members or political group(s) reaching at least the medium threshold might request in writing, before midnight on Wednesday 17 May 2017, that decisions to enter into negotiations be put to the vote.
Negotiations may start at any time after that deadline has expired if no request for a vote in Parliament on the decision to enter into negotiations has been made.
3. Making relocation happen (debate)
Council and Commission statements: Making relocation happen (2017/2685(RSP))
Dimitris Avramopoulos (Member of the Commission) made the statement.
The following spoke: Jeroen Lenaers, on behalf of the PPE Group, Cécile Kashetu Kyenge, on behalf of the S&D Group, Helga Stevens, on behalf of the ECR Group, Angelika Mlinar, on behalf of the ALDE Group, Barbara Spinelli, on behalf of the GUE/NGL Group, Ska Keller, on behalf of the Verts/ALE Group, Raymond Finch, on behalf of the EFDD Group, Auke Zijlstra, on behalf of the ENF Group, who also replied to a blue-card question by Barbara Spinelli, Zoltán Balczó, Barbara Kudrycka, Péter Niedermüller, Notis Marias, Nathalie Griesbeck, Kostas Chrysogonos, Judith Sargentini, Ignazio Corrao, who also replied to a blue-card question by Doru-Claudian Frunzulică, Lorenzo Fontana, Elissavet Vozemberg-Vrionidi, Elly Schlein, Jussi Halla-aho, Maite Pagazaurtundúa Ruiz, Miguel Urbán Crespo, Bodil Valero, Kristina Winberg, Gilles Lebreton, Carlos Coelho, who also replied to a blue-card question by Maria Grapini, Miltiadis Kyrkos, Branislav Škripek, Hilde Vautmans, Kinga Gál, Juan Fernando López Aguilar, who also replied to a blue-card question by Marek Jurek, Anders Primdahl Vistisen, Tomáš Zdechovský, Zdzisław Krasnodębski, Salvatore Domenico Pogliese and Bernd Kölmel.
The following spoke under the catch-the-eye procedure: Franc Bogovič, Caterina Chinnici, Izaskun Bilbao Barandica, Josu Juaristi Abaunz, Ernest Urtasun, Eleftherios Synadinos, Michaela Šojdrová and Nikos Androulakis.
The following spoke: Dimitris Avramopoulos.
IN THE CHAIR: Ioan Mircea PAȘCU
Vice-President
The motions for resolutions to be tabled under Rule 123(2) would be announced in the House at a later time.
The debate closed.
Vote: minutes of 18.5.2017, item 11.14.
4. Harnessing globalisation by 2025(debate)
Commission statement: Harnessing globalisation by 2025 (2017/2655(RSP))
Jyrki Katainen (Vice-President of the Commission) made the statement.
The following spoke: Françoise Grossetête, on behalf of the PPE Group, Jeppe Kofod, on behalf of the S&D Group, Hans-Olaf Henkel, on behalf of the ECR Group, Marietje Schaake, on behalf of the ALDE Group, Helmut Scholz, on behalf of the GUE/NGL Group, Yannick Jadot, on behalf of the Verts/ALE Group, Rolandas Paksas, on behalf of the EFDD Group, Edouard Ferrand, on behalf of the ENF Group, Bruno Gollnisch, non-attached Member, Daniel Caspary, Kathleen Van Brempt, Marian Harkin, who also replied to a blue-card question by William (The Earl of) Dartmouth, Rina Ronja Kari, Petr Mach, Gerolf Annemans, Georgios Epitideios, José Manuel Fernandes, Bernd Lange, João Ferreira, William (The Earl of) Dartmouth, Cristian Dan Preda, who also replied to a blue-card question by Bruno Gollnisch, Agnes Jongerius, Danuta Maria Hübner, Simona Bonafè, Tokia Saïfi, Julie Ward, Ramón Luis Valcárcel Siso, Javi López, Maria Spyraki, Emmanuel Maurel, Doru-Claudian Frunzulică, Ramón Jáuregui Atondo, Péter Niedermüller and Ska Keller.
The following spoke under the catch-the-eye procedure: Csaba Sógor, Inmaculada Rodríguez-Piñero Fernández, Ruža Tomašić, Maite Pagazaurtundúa Ruiz, Stanislav Polčák, Maria Arena, Notis Marias and Maria Grapini.
The following spoke: Jyrki Katainen.
The debate closed.
(The sitting was suspended for a short time)
IN THE CHAIR: Antonio TAJANI
President
5. Address by Moussa Faki Mahamat, Chairperson of the African Union Commission
From 12.05 to 12.25, Moussa Faki Mahamat, Chairperson of the African Union Commission, addressed the House.
(The sitting was suspended for a short period until voting time.)
IN THE CHAIR: Bogusław LIBERADZKI
Vice-President
6. Voting time
Detailed voting results (amendments, separate and split votes, etc.) appear in the Results of Votes annex to the minutes.
The results of roll-call votes are available in electronic form only, as an annex to the minutes, and can be accessed via Europarl.
The following spoke:
— |
Sophia in 't Veld, to request that Parliament and the Vice-President of the Commission and High Representative of the Union for Foreign Affairs and Security Policy, Federica Mogherini, intercede with the United Nations to ask it to continue to provide protection to Dr Denis Mukwege, winner of the Sakharov Prize in 2014 (the President took note of the request), and |
— |
Ana Gomes, to request that Parliament urge the Mexican authorities to ensure that those responsible for the murder, the previous day, of journalist Javier Valdez Cardenas would be brought to justice (the President took note of the request). |
6.1. Protocol to the EU-Mongolia Framework Agreement on Partnership and Cooperation (accession of Croatia) *** (Rule 150) (vote)
Recommendation on the draft Council decision on the conclusion, on behalf of the Union and its Member States, of the Protocol to the Framework Agreement on Partnership and Cooperation between the European Union and its Member States, of the one part, and Mongolia, of the other part, to take account of the accession of the Republic of Croatia to the European Union [09264/2016 — C8-0455/2016 — 2015/0113(NLE)] — Committee on Foreign Affairs. Rapporteur: Helmut Scholz (A8-0074/2017)
(Simple majority) (Voting record: ‘Results of votes’, item 1)
DRAFT LEGISLATIVE RESOLUTION
Adopted by single vote (P8_TA(2017)0201)
Parliament consented to the conclusion of the protocol.
6.2. EU-Bosnia and Herzegovina Stabilisation and Association Agreement (accession of Croatia) *** (Rule 150) (vote)
Recommendation on the draft Council decision on the conclusion, on behalf of the Union and its Member States, of the Protocol to the Stabilisation and Association Agreement between the European Communities and their Member States, of the one part, and Bosnia and Herzegovina, of the other part, to take account of the accession of the Republic of Croatia to the European Union [13824/2016 — C8-0527/2016 — 2016/0311(NLE)] — Committee on Foreign Affairs. Rapporteur: Cristian Dan Preda (A8-0169/2017)
(Simple majority) (Voting record: ‘Results of votes’, item 2)
DRAFT LEGISLATIVE RESOLUTION
Adopted by single vote (P8_TA(2017)0202)
Parliament consented to the conclusion of the protocol.
6.3. EU-Norway Agreement on supplementary rules in relation to the instrument for financial support for external borders and visa *** (Rule 150) (vote)
Recommendation on the draft Council decision on the conclusion on behalf of the Union of the Agreement between the European Union and the Kingdom of Norway on supplementary rules in relation to the instrument for financial support for external borders and visa, as part of the Internal Security Fund for the period 2014 to 2020 [13710/2016 — C8-0005/2017 — 2016/0322(NLE)] — Committee on Civil Liberties, Justice and Home Affairs. Rapporteur: Tomáš Zdechovský (A8-0174/2017)
(Simple majority) (Voting record: ‘Results of votes’, item 3)
DRAFT LEGISLATIVE RESOLUTION
Adopted by single vote (P8_TA(2017)0203)
Parliament consented to the conclusion of the agreement.
6.4. EU accession to the International Cotton Advisory Committee (ICAC) *** (Rule 150) (vote)
Recommendation on the draft Council decision on the accession of the European Union to the International Cotton Advisory Committee (ICAC) [15540/2016 — C8-0024/2017 — 2016/0349(NLE)] — Committee on International Trade. Rapporteur: Fernando Ruas (A8-0187/2017)
(Simple majority) (Voting record: ‘Results of votes’, item 4)
DRAFT LEGISLATIVE RESOLUTION
Adopted by single vote (P8_TA(2017)0204)
The following had spoken:
Fernando Ruas (rapporteur), before the vote.
6.5. EU eGovernment action plan 2016-2020(vote)
Report on the EU eGovernment Action Plan 2016-2020 [2016/2273(INI)] — Committee on the Internal Market and Consumer Protection. Rapporteur: Sabine Verheyen (A8-0178/2017)
(Simple majority) (Voting record: ‘Results of votes’, item 5)
MOTION FOR A RESOLUTION
Adopted by single vote (P8_TA(2017)0205)
6.6. Annual report 2015on the protection of EU's financial interests — Fight against fraud (vote)
Report on the Annual Report 2015 on the protection of the EU's financial interests — Fight against fraud [2016/2097(INI)] — Committee on Budgetary Control. Rapporteur: Julia Pitera (A8-0159/2017)
(Simple majority) (Voting record: ‘Results of votes’, item 6)
MOTION FOR A RESOLUTION
Adopted (P8_TA(2017)0206)
6.7. Resource efficiency: reducing food waste, improving food safety (vote)
Report on initiative on resource efficiency: reducing food waste, improving food safety [2016/2223(INI)] — Committee on the Environment, Public Health and Food Safety. Rapporteur: Biljana Borzan (A8-0175/2017)
(Simple majority) (Voting record: ‘Results of votes’, item 7)
MOTION FOR A RESOLUTION
Adopted (P8_TA(2017)0207)
6.8. Evaluation of external aspects of customs performance and management as a tool to facilitate trade and fight illicit trade (vote)
Report on the evaluation of external aspects of the customs performance and management as a tool to facilitate trade and fight illicit trade [2016/2075(INI)] — Committee on International Trade. Rapporteur: Tiziana Beghin (A8-0162/2017)
(Simple majority) (Voting record: ‘Results of votes’, item 8)
MOTION FOR A RESOLUTION
Adopted (P8_TA(2017)0208)
7. Explanations of vote
Written explanations of vote:
Written explanations of vote within the meaning of Rule 183 appear on the Members' pages on Parliament's website.
Oral explanations of vote:
Recommendation: Cristian Dan Preda — A8-0169/2017
Monica Macovei
Report: Sabine Verheyen — A8-0178/2017
Monica Macovei, Adam Szejnfeld, Diane James, Maria Grapini, Stanislav Polčák, Tomáš Zdechovský and Steven Woolfe
Report: Julia Pitera — A8-0159/2017
Monica Macovei, Petras Auštrevičius, Michela Giuffrida, Maria Grapini, Diane James, Jiří Pospíšil and Seán Kelly
Report: Biljana Borzan — A8-0175/2017
Momchil Nekov, Urszula Krupa, Anna Maria Corazza Bildt, Igor Šoltes, Adam Szejnfeld, Michela Giuffrida, Franc Bogovič, Maria Lidia Senra Rodríguez, Stanislav Polčák, Frédérique Ries, Tomáš Zdechovský and Seán Kelly
Report: Tiziana Beghin — A8-0162/2017
Adam Szejnfeld, Diane James, Tiziana Beghin, Maria Grapini, Stanislav Polčák, Tomáš Zdechovský and Steven Woolfe.
8. Corrections to votes and voting intentions
Corrections to votes and voting intentions appear on the Europarl website under ‘Plenary/Votes/Results of Votes (Results of roll-call votes)’. They are published in hard copy in the ‘Results of roll-call votes’ annex.
The electronic version on Europarl will be regularly updated for a maximum of two weeks after the day of the vote concerned.
After the two-week deadline has passed, the list of corrections to votes and voting intentions will be finalised so that it can be translated and published in the Official Journal.
Frédérique Ries had informed the Chair that, as she had not had her voting card with her, she had been unable to participate in the electronic and roll-call votes.
(The sitting was suspended at 13.35 and resumed at 15.20.)
IN THE CHAIR: Ramón Luis VALCÁRCEL SISO
Vice-President
9. Approval of the minutes of the previous sitting
The minutes of the previous sitting were approved.
10. EU Strategy on Syria (debate)
Statement by the Vice-President of the Commission/High Representative of the Union for Foreign Affairs and Security Policy: EU Strategy on Syria (2017/2654(RSP))
Federica Mogherini (Vice-President of the Commission/High Representative of the Union for Foreign Affairs and Security Policy) made the statement.
The following spoke: Arnaud Danjean, on behalf of the PPE Group, Victor Boștinaru, on behalf of the S&D Group, Charles Tannock, on behalf of the ECR Group, who also replied to a blue-card question by Udo Voigt, Marietje Schaake, on behalf of the ALDE Group, on the organisation of the debate and in reply to a blue-card question by Eleftherios Synadinos, Marisa Matias, on behalf of the GUE/NGL Group, Barbara Lochbihler, on behalf of the Verts/ALE Group, Fabio Massimo Castaldo, on behalf of the EFDD Group, Mario Borghezio, on behalf of the ENF Group, Sotirios Zarianopoulos, non-attached Member, Cristian Dan Preda, Ana Gomes, Anna Elżbieta Fotyga, Hilde Vautmans, Sofia Sakorafa, Jordi Solé, James Carver, Edouard Ferrand, Lampros Fountoulis, José Ignacio Salafranca Sánchez-Neyra, Neena Gill, Anders Primdahl Vistisen, Ivo Vajgl, Takis Hadjigeorgiou, Bodil Valero, Udo Voigt, David McAllister, Eugen Freund, Bas Belder, Urmas Paet, Jaromír Kohlíček, Elmar Brok and Francisco Assis.
IN THE CHAIR: David-Maria SASSOLI
Vice-President
The following spoke: Marek Jurek, Ilhan Kyuchyuk, Miguel Viegas, László Tőkés, Demetris Papadakis, Angel Dzhambazki, who also replied to a blue-card question by Stanislav Polčák, Lynn Boylan, Lorenzo Cesa, Javi López, Mirosław Piotrowski, Francisco José Millán Mon, Kati Piri, Ruža Tomašić, Lars Adaktusson, Boris Zala, Eduard Kukan, Andrea Cozzolino, Tunne Kelam, Jaromír Štětina, Laima Liucija Andrikienė, Marijana Petir and Michaela Šojdrová.
The following spoke under the catch-the-eye procedure: Julie Ward, Notis Marias, Jean-Paul Denanot, Georgios Epitideios, Branislav Škripek, Nicola Caputo, Csaba Sógor and Costas Mavrides.
The following spoke: Federica Mogherini.
IN THE CHAIR: Mairead McGUINNESS
Vice-President
The motions for resolutions to be tabled under Rule 123(2) would be announced in the House at a later time.
The debate closed.
Vote: minutes of 18.5.2017, item 11.11.
(The sitting was suspended briefly)
IN THE CHAIR: David-Maria SASSOLI
Vice-President
11. Situation of Christians in the Middle East (debate)
Statement by the Vice-President of the Commission/High Representative of the Union for Foreign Affairs and Security Policy: Situation of Christians in the Middle East (2017/2686(RSP))
Federica Mogherini (Vice-President of the Commission and High Representative of the Union for Foreign Affairs and Security Policy) made the statement.
The following spoke: Cristian Dan Preda, on behalf of the PPE Group, Arne Lietz, on behalf of the S&D Group, Charles Tannock, on behalf of the ECR Group, Hilde Vautmans, on behalf of the ALDE Group, Jaromír Kohlíček, on behalf of the GUE/NGL Group, Bodil Valero, on behalf of the Verts/ALE Group, Margot Parker, on behalf of the EFDD Group, and Franz Obermayr, on behalf of the ENF Group.
IN THE CHAIR: Mairead McGUINNESS
Vice-President
The following spoke: Bruno Gollnisch, non-attached Member, José Ignacio Salafranca Sánchez-Neyra, Francisco Assis, Ryszard Antoni Legutko, Beatriz Becerra Basterrechea, Beatrix von Storch, Mireille D'Ornano, Eleftherios Synadinos, Michèle Alliot-Marie, Javi López, Bas Belder, Ilhan Kyuchyuk, Mario Borghezio, Lars Adaktusson, Marlene Mizzi, Branislav Škripek, Marie-Christine Arnautu, György Hölvényi, Bogusław Liberadzki, Anders Primdahl Vistisen, Francisco José Millán Mon, Ana Gomes, Zdzisław Krasnodębski, Tunne Kelam, László Tőkés, Laima Liucija Andrikienė, Lefteris Christoforou and Marisa Matias.
The following spoke under the catch-the-eye procedure: Patricija Šulin, Nicola Caputo, Ruža Tomašić, Takis Hadjigeorgiou, Michaela Šojdrová, Costas Mavrides, Seán Kelly, Notis Marias and Anna Záborská.
The following spoke: Federica Mogherini.
The debate closed.
12. Dadaab refugee camp (debate)
Statement by the Vice-President of the Commission/High Representative of the Union for Foreign Affairs and Security Policy: Dadaab refugee camp (2017/2687(RSP))
Christos Stylianides (Member of the Commission) made the statement on behalf of the Vice-President of the Commission/High Representative of the Union for Foreign Affairs and Security Policy.
IN THE CHAIR: Ryszard CZARNECKI
Vice-President
The following spoke: Mariya Gabriel, on behalf of the PPE Group, Elena Valenciano, on behalf of the S&D Group, Marie-Christine Vergiat, on behalf of the GUE/NGL Group, Heidi Hautala, on behalf of the Verts/ALE Group, James Carver, on behalf of the EFDD Group, Bogdan Brunon Wenta, Maria Arena, Marina Albiol Guzmán, Fabio Massimo Castaldo, Pier Antonio Panzeri, Cécile Kashetu Kyenge, Maria Noichl and Julie Ward.
The following spoke under the catch-the-eye procedure: Notis Marias.
The following spoke: Christos Stylianides.
The motions for resolutions to be tabled under Rule 123(2) would be announced in the House at a later time.
The debate closed.
Vote: minutes of 18.5.2017, item 11.13.
13. Implementation of the Council's LGBTI Guidelines, particularly in relation to the persecution of (perceived) homosexual men in Chechnya, Russia (debate)
Question for oral answer (O-000039/2017) by Soraya Post, Tanja Fajon, Elena Valenciano, Knut Fleckenstein and Pier Antonio Panzeri, on behalf of the S&D Group, Ulrike Lunacek, Rebecca Harms and Heidi Hautala, on behalf of the Verts/ALE Group, Dennis de Jong, Malin Björk, Eleonora Forenza, Marisa Matias, Helmut Scholz, Stefan Eck, Cornelia Ernst, Merja Kyllönen, Rina Ronja Kari, Marina Albiol Guzmán and Gabriele Zimmer, on behalf of the GUE/NGL Group, Marietje Schaake, on behalf of the ALDE Group, Ian Duncan, on behalf of the ECR Group to the Commission (Vice-President of the Commission and High Representative of the Union for Foreign Affairs and Security Policy): Implementation of the Council's LGBTI Guidelines, particularly in relation to the persecution of (perceived) homosexual men in Chechnya, Russia (2017/2688(RSP)) (B8-0219/2017)
Soraya Post, Ulrike Lunacek, Malin Björk, Petras Auštrevičius and Mark Demesmaeker moved the question.
Christos Stylianides (Member of the Commission) on behalf of the Vice-President of the Commission/High Representative of the Union for Foreign Affairs and Security Policy answered the question.
The following spoke: Anna Maria Corazza Bildt, on behalf of the PPE Group, Elena Valenciano, on behalf of the S&D Group, Fredrick Federley, on behalf of the ALDE Group, Cornelia Ernst, on behalf of the GUE/NGL Group, Rebecca Harms, on behalf of the Verts/ALE Group, Margot Parker, on behalf of the EFDD Group, Jaromír Štětina, Pier Antonio Panzeri, Cecilia Wikström, Eleonora Forenza, Heidi Hautala, Tanja Fajon, Hilde Vautmans, Alyn Smith, Josef Weidenholzer, Karima Delli, Sylvie Guillaume, Terry Reintke, Daniele Viotti, Seb Dance, Julie Ward, Doru-Claudian Frunzulică and Marc Tarabella.
The following spoke under the catch-the-eye procedure: Jiří Pospíšil, Elly Schlein, Beatriz Becerra Basterrechea and Fabio Massimo Castaldo.
The following spoke: Christos Stylianides.
The motions for resolutions to be tabled under Rule 128(5) would be announced in the House at a later time.
The debate closed.
Vote: minutes of 18.5.2017, item 11.15.
14. Situation in Moldova (debate)
Commission statement: Situation in Moldova (2017/2689(RSP))
Christos Stylianides (Member of the Commission) made the statement.
The following spoke: Cristian Dan Preda, on behalf of the PPE Group, Andi Cristea, on behalf of the S&D Group, Anna Elżbieta Fotyga, on behalf of the ECR Group, Petras Auštrevičius, on behalf of the ALDE Group, Helmut Scholz, on behalf of the GUE/NGL Group, Rebecca Harms, on behalf of the Verts/ALE Group, Fabio Massimo Castaldo, on behalf of the EFDD Group, Janusz Korwin-Mikke, non-attached Member, Marian-Jean Marinescu and Francisco Assis.
IN THE CHAIR: Rainer WIELAND
Vice-President
The following spoke: Monica Macovei, Norica Nicolai, Igor Šoltes, Michał Boni, Doru-Claudian Frunzulică, Ilhan Kyuchyuk, Andrey Kovatchev and Siegfried Mureșan.
The following spoke under the catch-the-eye procedure: Jiří Pospíšil.
The following spoke: Christos Stylianides.
The debate closed.
15. Annual report 2014on subsidiarity and proportionality (debate)
Report on the Annual Report 2014 on subsidiarity and proportionality [2015/2283(INI)] — Committee on Legal Affairs. Rapporteur: Sajjad Karim (A8-0114/2017)
Sajjad Karim introduced the report.
The following spoke: Christos Stylianides (Member of the Commission).
The following spoke: Kazimierz Michał Ujazdowski (rapporteur for the opinion of the AFCO Committee), Tadeusz Zwiefka, on behalf of the PPE Group, Mady Delvaux, on behalf of the S&D Group, Kosma Złotowski, on behalf of the ECR Group, Pavel Telička, on behalf of the ALDE Group, Kostas Chrysogonos, on behalf of the GUE/NGL Group, Marie-Christine Boutonnet, on behalf of the ENF Group, Pavel Svoboda, Lidia Joanna Geringer de Oedenberg, Anneleen Van Bossuyt, Gilles Lebreton, Emil Radev and Jiří Pospíšil.
The following spoke under the catch-the-eye procedure: Brian Hayes.
The following spoke: Notis Marias on the conduct of the catch-the-eye procedure (the President explained the rules).
The following spoke: Christos Stylianides and Sajjad Karim.
The debate closed.
Vote: minutes of 17.5.2017, item 10.2.
16. FinTech: the influence of technology on the future of the financial sector (debate)
Report on FinTech: the influence of technology on the future of the financial sector [2016/2243(INI)] — Committee on Economic and Monetary Affairs. Rapporteur: Cora van Nieuwenhuizen (A8-0176/2017)
Cora van Nieuwenhuizen introduced the report.
The following spoke: Valdis Dombrovskis (Vice-President of the Commission).
The following spoke: Dita Charanzová (rapporteur for the opinion of the IMCO Committee), Brian Hayes, on behalf of the PPE Group, Cătălin Sorin Ivan, on behalf of the S&D Group, Marisa Matias, on behalf of the GUE/NGL Group, David Coburn, on behalf of the EFDD Group, Othmar Karas, Pervenche Berès, Theodor Dumitru Stolojan, Eva Maydell and Seán Kelly.
The following spoke under the catch-the-eye procedure: Notis Marias.
The following spoke: Valdis Dombrovskis and Cora van Nieuwenhuizen.
The debate closed.
Vote: minutes of 17.5.2017, item 10.3.
17. Agenda of the next sitting
The agenda of the next day's sitting had been established (‘Agenda’ PE 603.781/OJME).
18. Closure of the sitting
The sitting closed at 22.45.
Klaus Welle
Secretary-General
Rainer Wieland
Vice-President
16 May 2017
Present:
Adaktusson, Adinolfi, Affronte, Agea, Agnew, Aguilera García, Aiuto, Albiol Guzmán, Albrecht, Ali, Aliot, Alliot-Marie, Anderson Lucy, Anderson Martina, Andersson, Andrieu, Andrikienė, Androulakis, Annemans, Arena, Arimont, Arnautu, Arnott, Arthuis, Assis, Atkinson, Auken, Auštrevičius, Ayala Sender, Ayuso, van Baalen, Bach, Balas, Balczó, Balz, Barekov, Bashir, Batten, Bay, Bayet, Bearder, Becerra Basterrechea, Becker, Beghin, Belder, Belet, Bendtsen, Benifei, Benito Ziluaga, Berès, Bettini, Bilbao Barandica, Bilde, Bizzotto, Björk, Blanco López, Blinkevičiūtė, Bocskor, Böge, Bogovič, Bonafè, Boni, Borghezio, Borrelli, Borzan, Boștinaru, Bours, Boutonnet, Bové, Boylan, Brannen, Bresso, Briano, Briois, Brok, Buchner, Buda, Bullmann, Bușoi, Bütikofer, Buzek, Cabezón Ruiz, Cadec, Calvet Chambon, van de Camp, Campbell Bannerman, Caputo, Carthy, Carver, Casa, Caspary, Castaldo, del Castillo Vera, Cavada, Cesa, Charanzová, Chauprade, Childers, Chinnici, Chountis, Christensen, Christoforou, Chrysogonos, Cicu, Ciocca, Cirio, Clune, Coburn, Coelho, Collin-Langen, Collins, Comi, Corazza Bildt, Corbett, Corrao, Costa, Couso Permuy, Cozzolino, Cramer, Cristea, Csáky, Czarnecki, Czesak, van Dalen, Dalli, Dalunde, D'Amato, Dance, Dăncilă, Danjean, Danti, Dantin, (The Earl of) Dartmouth, Dati, De Castro, Delahaye, Deli, Delli, Delvaux, De Masi, Demesmaeker, De Monte, Denanot, Deprez, Deß, Deutsch, Deva, Diaconu, Díaz de Mera García Consuegra, Dlabajová, Dodds, Dorfmann, D'Ornano, Duncan, Durand, Dzhambazki, Eck, Ehler, Eickhout, Engel, Engström, Epitideios, Erdős, Ernst, Ertug, Estaràs Ferragut, Evans, Evi, Fajon, Farage, Faria, Federley, Ferber, Fernandes, Fernández, Ferrand, Ferrara, Ferreira, Finch, Fisas Ayxelà, Fitto, Fjellner, Flanagan, Beňová, Fleckenstein, Florenz, Fontana, Ford, Forenza, Foster, Fotyga, Fountoulis, Fox, Freund, Frunzulică, Gabriel, Gahler, Gál, Gambús, García Pérez, Gardiazabal Rubial, Gardini, Gasbarra, Gebhardt, Geier, Gentile, Gerbrandy, Gericke, Geringer de Oedenberg, Giegold, Gierek, Gieseke, Gill Neena, Gill Nathan, Giménez Barbat, Girling, Giuffrida, Goddyn, Goerens, Gollnisch, Gomes, González Peñas, González Pons, Gosiewska, Grammatikakis, de Grandes Pascual, Grapini, Gräßle, Graswander-Hainz, Griesbeck, Griffin, Grigule-Pēterse, Grossetête, Grzyb, Gualtieri, Guerrero Salom, Guillaume, Guteland, Gutiérrez Prieto, Gyürk, Hadjigeorgiou, Halla-aho, Hannan, Harkin, Harms, Häusling, Hautala, Hayes, Hedh, Henkel, Herranz García, Hetman, Heubuch, Hoc, Hohlmeier, Hökmark, Hölvényi, Honeyball, Hortefeux, Hübner, Hudghton, Huitema, Hyusmenova, in 't Veld, Iturgaiz, Ivan, Iwaszkiewicz, Jaakonsaari, Jäätteenmäki, Jadot, Jahr, Jakovčić, Jalkh, James, Jáuregui Atondo, Jávor, Jazłowiecka, Ježek, Joly, de Jong, Jongerius, Joulaud, Juaristi Abaunz, Jurek, Kadenbach, Kaili, Kalinowski, Kallas, Kalniete, Kammerevert, Kappel, Karas, Kari, Karim, Kariņš, Karlsson, Karski, Kaufmann, Kefalogiannis, Kelam, Keller Jan, Keller Ska, Kelly, Kłosowski, Koch, Kofod, Kohlíček, Kohn, Kölmel, Konečná, Korwin-Mikke, Kósa, Köstinger, Kouloglou, Kouroumbashev, Kovács, Kovatchev, Kozłowska-Rajewicz, Krasnodębski, Krehl, Krupa, Kudrycka, Kuhn, Kukan, Kumpula-Natri, Kuneva, Kuźmiuk, Kyenge, Kyllönen, Kyrkos, Kyrtsos, Kyuchyuk, Lamassoure, Lambert, Lambsdorff, Lange, de Lange, Langen, Lauristin, La Via, Lavrilleux, Lebreton, Legutko, Le Hyaric, Leinen, Lenaers, Le Pen, Lewandowski, Liberadzki, Liese, Lietz, Lins, Lochbihler, Loiseau, Løkkegaard, Loones, Lope Fontagné, López, López Aguilar, López Bermejo, López-Istúriz White, Lösing, Lucke, Ludvigsson, Łukacijewska, Lunacek, Lundgren, Łybacka, McAllister, McAvan, McClarkin, McGuinness, Mach, McIntyre, Macovei, Maletić, Malinov, Maltese, Mamikins, Maňka, Mann, Manscour, Marcellesi, Marias, Marinescu, Marinho e Pinto, Martin David, Martin Dominique, Martin Edouard, Martusciello, Marusik, Matias, Mato, Maullu, Maurel, Mavrides, Maydell, Mayer Georg, Mayer Alex, Mazuronis, Meissner, Melior, Melo, Meszerics, Metsola, Michel, Michels, Mihaylova, Mikolášik, Millán Mon, van Miltenburg, Mineur, Mizzi, Mlinar, Moi, Moisă, Molnár, Monot, Monteiro de Aguiar, Montel, Moody, Moraes, Morano, Morgano, Morin-Chartier, Müller, Mureșan, Mussolini, Nagy, Nart, Negrescu, Nekov, Neuser, Nica, Nicholson, Nicolai, Niebler, Niedermayer, Niedermüller, van Nieuwenhuizen, Nilsson, Ní Riada, van Nistelrooij, Noichl, Novakov, Nuttall, Obermayr, Olbrycht, Omarjee, Ożóg, Pabriks, Paet, Pagazaurtundúa Ruiz, Paksas, Panzeri, Paolucci, Papadakis Demetris, Papadakis Konstantinos, Papadimoulis, Parker, Pașcu, Patriciello, Pavel, Pedicini, Peillon, Peterle, Petersen, Petir, Picierno, Picula, Piecha, Pieper, Pimenta Lopes, Piotrowski, Piri, Pirinski, Pitera, Plura, Poc, Poche, Pogliese, Polčák, Ponga, Poręba, Pospíšil, Post, Preda, Preuß, Procter, Proust, Quisthoudt-Rowohl, Radev, Radoš, Rangel, Reda, Reding, Regner, Reid, Reimon, Reintke, Reul, Revault d'Allonnes Bonnefoy, Ribeiro, Ries, Riquet, Rivasi, Rochefort, Rodrigues Liliana, Rodrigues Maria João, Rodríguez-Piñero Fernández, Rodust, Rohde, Rolin, Ropė, Rosati, Rozière, Ruas, Rübig, Ruohonen-Lerner, Saïfi, Sakorafa, Salafranca Sánchez-Neyra, Salini, Salvini, Sánchez Caldentey, Sander, Sant, dos Santos, Sârbu, Sargentini, Sarvamaa, Sassoli, Saudargas, Schaake, Schaffhauser, Schaldemose, Schlein, Schmidt, Scholz, Schöpflin, Schreijer-Pierik, Schulze, Schuster, Schwab, Scott Cato, Sehnalová, Selimovic, Senra Rodríguez, Sernagiotto, Serrão Santos, Seymour, Siekierski, Silva Pereira, Simon Peter, Simon Siôn, Sippel, Škripek, Škrlec, Smith, Smolková, Sógor, Šojdrová, Solé, Šoltes, Sommer, Soru, Spinelli, Spyraki, Staes, Stanishev, Starbatty, Štefanec, Steinruck, Štětina, Stevens, Stolojan, von Storch, Stuger, Šuica, Sulík, Šulin, Svoboda, Swinburne, Sylikiotis, Synadinos, Szájer, Szanyi, Szejnfeld, Tajani, Takkula, Tamburrano, Tănăsescu, Tang, Tannock, Țapardel, Tarabella, Tarand, Taylor, Telička, Terricabras, Theurer, Thomas, Thun und Hohenstein, Toia, Tőkés, Tolić, Tomaševski, Tomašić, Tomc, Toom, Torres Martínez, Torvalds, Tošenovský, Trebesius, Tremosa i Balcells, Troszczynski, Trüpel, Țurcanu, Turmes, Ujazdowski, Ulvskog, Ungureanu, Urbán Crespo, Urtasun, Urutchev, Uspaskich, Vaidere, Vajgl, Valcárcel Siso, Vălean, Valenciano, Valero, Valli, Vallina, Vana, Van Bossuyt, Van Brempt, Vandenkendelaere, Van Orden, Vaughan, Vautmans, Väyrynen, Vergiat, Verheyen, Viegas, Vilimsky, Viotti, Virkkunen, Vistisen, Voigt, Voss, Vozemberg-Vrionidi, Wałęsa, Ward, Weber Renate, Weidenholzer, von Weizsäcker, Wenta, Werner, Westphal, Wieland, Wierinck, Wikström, Willmott, Winberg, Winkler Hermann, Winkler Iuliu, Wiśniewska, Wölken, Woolfe, Záborská, Zahradil, Zala, Zanni, Zanonato, Zarianopoulos, Ždanoka, Zdechovský, Zdrojewski, Zeller, Zemke, Zijlstra, Zīle, Zimmer, Žitňanská, Złotowski, Zoffoli, Żółtek, Zorrinho, Zovko, Zullo, Zver, Zwiefka
Excused:
Cofferati, Crowley, Händel, Hazekamp, Kirton-Darling, Maštálka, Matera, Messerschmidt, Mosca, Punset, Saryusz-Wolski
16 May 2017
RESULT OF VOTES
Abbreviations and symbols
+ |
adopted |
- |
rejected |
↓ |
lapsed |
W |
withdrawn |
RCV (…, …, …) |
roll-call vote (for, against, abstentions) |
EV (…, …, …) |
electronic vote (for, against, abstentions) |
split |
split vote |
sep |
separate vote |
am |
amendment |
CA |
compromise amendment |
CP |
corresponding part |
D |
deleting amendment |
= |
identical amendments |
§ |
paragraph |
art |
article |
rec |
recital |
MOT |
motion for resolution |
JT MOT |
joint motion for a resolution |
SEC |
secret ballot |
1. Protocol to the EU-Mongolia Framework Agreement on Partnership and Cooperation (accession of Croatia) ***
Recommendation: Helmut Scholz (A8-0074/2017)
Subject |
RCV etc. |
Vote |
RCV/EV — remarks |
Vote: consent |
RCV |
+ |
585, 52, 15 |
2. EU-Bosnia and Herzegovina Stabilisation and Association Agreement (accession of Croatia) ***
Recommendation: Cristian Dan Preda (A8-0169/2017)
Subject |
RCV etc. |
Vote |
RCV/EV — remarks |
Vote: consent |
RCV |
+ |
592, 54, 21 |
3. EU-Norway Agreement on supplementary rules in relation to the instrument for financial support for external borders and visa ***
Recommendation: Tomáš Zdechovský (A8-0174/2017)
Subject |
RCV etc. |
Vote |
RCV/EV — remarks |
Vote: consent |
RCV |
+ |
561, 33, 77 |
4. EU accession to the International Cotton Advisory Committee (ICAC) ***
Recommendation: Fernando Ruas (A8-0187/2017)
Subject |
RCV etc. |
Vote |
RCV/EV — remarks |
Vote: consent |
RCV |
+ |
617, 57, 5 |
5. EU eGovernment action plan 2016-2020
Report: Sabine Verheyen (A8-0178/2017)
Subject |
RCV etc. |
Vote |
RCV/EV — remarks |
single vote |
RCV |
+ |
570, 70, 36 |
6. Annual report 2015on the protection of EU's financial interests — Fight against fraud
Report: Julia Pitera (A8-0159/2017)
Subject |
Am No |
Author |
RCV etc. |
Vote |
RCV/EV — remarks |
§ 6 |
5 |
S&D |
|
+ |
|
§ 20 |
10 |
S&D |
EV |
- |
290, 355, 33 |
After § 20 |
11 |
S&D |
EV |
+ |
373, 246, 58 |
§ 25 |
12 |
S&D |
EV |
+ |
330, 323, 23 |
§ 35 |
6 |
S&D |
|
+ |
|
§ |
original text |
split |
|
|
|
1 |
↓ |
|
|||
2 |
↓ |
|
|||
After § 50 |
3 |
EFDD |
|
- |
|
§ 51 |
13 |
S&D |
EV |
+ |
361, 286, 25 |
After § 53 |
4 |
EFDD |
|
+ |
|
§ 56 |
14 |
S&D |
EV |
- |
240, 404, 33 |
§ 69 |
7 |
S&D |
|
+ |
|
§ 71 |
15 |
S&D |
|
- |
|
§ 72 |
1 |
Verts/ALE |
|
+ |
|
After § 72 |
2 |
Verts/ALE |
|
+ |
|
§ 85 |
8 |
S&D |
EV |
- |
299, 355, 24 |
After recital F |
9 |
S&D |
EV |
+ |
371, 279, 27 |
Vote: resolution (text as a whole) |
RCV |
+ |
553, 67, 56 |
Requests for split votes
S&D:
§ 35
First part |
: |
Text as a whole excluding the words: ‘with the highest number of irregularities reported — Romania, Italy, Spain, Poland, Hungary, Portugal and Lithuania –’ |
Second part |
: |
those words |
7. Resource efficiency: reducing food waste, improving food safety
Report: Biljana Borzan (A8-0175/2017)
Subject |
Am No |
Author |
RCV etc. |
Vote |
RCV/EV — remarks |
§ 36 |
2 |
76+ Members |
|
+ |
|
§ 65 |
§ |
original text |
sep |
+ |
|
§ 75 |
3 |
76+ Members |
EV |
- |
230, 435, 5 |
§ 79 |
§ |
original text |
sep |
+ |
|
§ 115 |
§ |
original text |
sep |
+ |
|
§ 117 |
§ |
original text |
sep/EV |
- |
321, 333, 16 |
§ 119 |
§ |
original text |
split |
|
|
1 |
+ |
|
|||
2 |
+ |
|
|||
Recital AI |
1 |
76+ Members |
|
+ |
|
Recital D |
§ |
original text |
split |
|
|
1 |
+ |
|
|||
2/EV |
+ |
372, 295, 8 |
|||
Vote: resolution (text as a whole) |
RCV |
+ |
623, 33, 20 |
Requests for separate votes
76+ Members: §§ 65, 79, 115, 117
Requests for split votes
76+ Members
Recital D
First part |
: |
‘whereas, according to recent studies, for every kilogram of food produced, 4.5 kg of CO2 are released into the atmosphere; whereas in Europe the approximately 89 Mt of wasted food generate 170 Mt CO2 eq./yr, broken down as follows: food industry 59 Mt CO2 eq./yr, domestic consumption 78 Mt CO2 eq./yr, other 33 Mt CO2 eq./yr; whereas the production of the 30 % of food which ends up not being consumed is responsible for an additional 50 % of water resource irrigation use,’ |
Second part |
: |
‘while the production of one kilogram of beef requires 5-10 tonnes of water;’ |
§ 119
First part |
: |
‘Is hopeful that the landing obligation in the CFP, which is currently being phased in, will lead to more selective fishing gears and practices and ultimately to less fish being discarded at sea;’ |
Second part |
: |
‘notes, however, that the landing obligation does not apply to all fish and therefore further measures are needed;’ |
8. Evaluation of external aspects of customs performance and management as a tool to facilitate trade and fight illicit trade
Report: Tiziana Beghin (A8-0162/2017)
Subject |
RCV etc. |
Vote |
RCV/EV — remarks |
Vote: resolution (text as a whole) |
RCV |
+ |
468, 89, 82 |
16 May 2017
1. A8-0074/2017 — Helmut Scholz — approval
In favour: 585
ALDE : Ali, Arthuis, Auštrevičius, van Baalen, Bearder, Becerra Basterrechea, Bilbao Barandica, Calvet Chambon, Charanzová, Deprez, Diaconu, Dlabajová, Federley, Gerbrandy, Giménez Barbat, Goerens, Griesbeck, Grigule, Harkin, Huitema, Hyusmenova, in 't Veld, Jäätteenmäki, Jakovčić, Ježek, Kallas, Kyuchyuk, Lambsdorff, Løkkegaard, Marinho e Pinto, Mazuronis, Meissner, Michel, Mihaylova, van Miltenburg, Mlinar, Müller, Nart, Nicolai, van Nieuwenhuizen, Paet, Petersen, Riquet, Rochefort, Rohde, Schaake, Selimovic, Takkula, Telička, Theurer, Toom, Torvalds, Tremosa i Balcells, Uspaskich, Vajgl, Vautmans, Väyrynen, Verhofstadt, Weber Renate, Wierinck, Wikström
ECR : Barekov, Bashir, Belder, Campbell Bannerman, Czarnecki, Czesak, van Dalen, Demesmaeker, Dzhambazki, Fitto, Ford, Foster, Fotyga, Fox, Gosiewska, Halla-aho, Hannan, Henkel, Hoc, Jurek, Kamall, Karim, Karlsson, Karski, Kłosowski, Kölmel, Krasnodębski, Krupa, Kuźmiuk, Legutko, Loones, Lucke, McIntyre, Macovei, Nicholson, Ożóg, Piecha, Piotrowski, Poręba, Procter, Ruohonen-Lerner, Sernagiotto, Škripek, Starbatty, Stevens, Sulík, Swinburne, Tannock, Tomašić, Tošenovský, Trebesius, Ujazdowski, Van Bossuyt, Van Orden, Vistisen, Wiśniewska, Zīle, Žitňanská, Złotowski
EFDD : Adinolfi, Agea, Aiuto, Beghin, Borrelli, Castaldo, Corrao, D'Amato, Evi, Iwaszkiewicz, Moi, Paksas, Pedicini, Tamburrano, Valli, Zullo
ENF : Briois, Kappel, Mayer Georg, Vilimsky, Żółtek
GUE/NGL : Anderson Martina, Benito Ziluaga, Björk, Boylan, Carthy, Chrysogonos, De Masi, Eck, Flanagan, Forenza, González Peñas, de Jong, Juaristi Abaunz, Kari, Konečná, Kouloglou, Kuneva, Kyllönen, Le Hyaric, Lösing, Maltese, Matias, Michels, Ní Riada, Papadimoulis, Sakorafa, Sánchez Caldentey, Scholz, Spinelli, Torres Martínez, Urbán Crespo, Vergiat, Zimmer
NI : Balczó, Chauprade, Dodds, Korwin-Mikke, Kovács, Voigt
PPE : Adaktusson, Alliot-Marie, Andrikienė, Arimont, Ayuso, Bach, Balz, Becker, Belet, Bendtsen, Bocskor, Böge, Bogovič, Boni, Brok, Buda, Bușoi, Buzek, Cadec, van de Camp, Casa, Cesa, Christoforou, Cicu, Cirio, Coelho, Collin-Langen, Comi, Corazza Bildt, Csáky, Danjean, Dantin, Dati, Delahaye, Deli, Deß, Deutsch, Díaz de Mera García Consuegra, Dorfmann, Ehler, Engel, Erdős, Estaràs Ferragut, Faria, Ferber, Fernandes, Fisas Ayxelà, Fjellner, Florenz, Gahler, Gál, Gambús, Gardini, Gieseke, González Pons, de Grandes Pascual, Gräßle, Grossetête, Grzyb, Gyürk, Hayes, Herranz García, Hetman, Hohlmeier, Hökmark, Hölvényi, Hortefeux, Hübner, Iturgaiz, Jahr, Jazłowiecka, Joulaud, Juvin, Kalinowski, Kalniete, Karas, Kariņš, Kefalogiannis, Kelam, Kelly, Koch, Kósa, Köstinger, Kozłowska-Rajewicz, Kudrycka, Kuhn, Kukan, Kyrtsos, Lamassoure, de Lange, Langen, La Via, Lavrilleux, Lenaers, Lewandowski, Liese, Lins, Lope Fontagné, López-Istúriz White, Łukacijewska, McAllister, McGuinness, Maletić, Malinov, Mann, Marinescu, Martusciello, Mato, Maullu, Maydell, Metsola, Mikolášik, Millán Mon, Monteiro de Aguiar, Morano, Morin-Chartier, Mureșan, Mussolini, Nagy, Niebler, Niedermayer, van Nistelrooij, Novakov, Olbrycht, Pabriks, Patriciello, Peterle, Petir, Pieper, Pitera, Plura, Pogliese, Polčák, Ponga, Pospíšil, Preda, Proust, Quisthoudt-Rowohl, Rangel, Reding, Reul, Ribeiro, Rolin, Rosati, Ruas, Rübig, Saïfi, Salafranca Sánchez-Neyra, Salini, Sarvamaa, Saudargas, Schmidt, Schöpflin, Schreijer-Pierik, Schulze, Siekierski, Sógor, Šojdrová, Sommer, Spyraki, Štefanec, Štětina, Stolojan, Šulin, Svoboda, Szájer, Szejnfeld, Thun und Hohenstein, Tolić, Tomc, Țurcanu, Ungureanu, Urutchev, Vaidere, Valcárcel Siso, Vălean, Vandenkendelaere, Verheyen, Virkkunen, Voss, Vozemberg-Vrionidi, Wałęsa, Weber Manfred, Wenta, Wieland, Winkler Iuliu, Záborská, Zdechovský, Zdrojewski, Zeller, Zovko, Zwiefka
S&D : Aguilera García, Anderson Lucy, Andrieu, Androulakis, Arena, Assis, Ayala Sender, Balas, Bayet, Benifei, Berès, Bettini, Blanco López, Blinkevičiūtė, Bonafè, Borzan, Boștinaru, Brannen, Bresso, Briano, Bullmann, Cabezón Ruiz, Caputo, Childers, Chinnici, Christensen, Corbett, Cozzolino, Cristea, Dalli, Dance, Dăncilă, Danti, De Castro, Delvaux, De Monte, Denanot, Ertug, Fajon, Fernández, Flašíková Beňová, Freund, Frunzulică, García Pérez, Gardiazabal Rubial, Gasbarra, Gebhardt, Geier, Gentile, Geringer de Oedenberg, Gierek, Gill Neena, Giuffrida, Gomes, Grapini, Graswander-Hainz, Griffin, Gualtieri, Guerrero Salom, Guillaume, Guteland, Hedh, Honeyball, Ivan, Jaakonsaari, Jáuregui Atondo, Jongerius, Kadenbach, Kaili, Kammerevert, Kaufmann, Keller Jan, Kofod, Kohn, Kouroumbashev, Krehl, Kyenge, Kyrkos, Lange, Lauristin, Leinen, Lietz, López Aguilar, Ludvigsson, Łybacka, Mamikins, Maňka, Manscour, Martin Edouard, Maurel, Mavrides, Mayer Alex, Melior, Mizzi, Moisă, Molnár, Moody, Moraes, Morgano, Negrescu, Nekov, Neuser, Nica, Niedermüller, Nilsson, Noichl, Panzeri, Paolucci, Papadakis Demetris, Pașcu, Pavel, Peillon, Picierno, Picula, Piri, Pirinski, Pittella, Poc, Poche, Post, Preuß, Regner, Revault D'Allonnes Bonnefoy, Rodrigues Liliana, Rodríguez-Piñero Fernández, Rodust, Rozière, Sant, dos Santos, Sârbu, Sassoli, Schaldemose, Schlein, Schuster, Sehnalová, Serrão Santos, Silva Pereira, Simon Peter, Simon Siôn, Sippel, Smolková, Stanishev, Steinruck, Szanyi, Tănăsescu, Tang, Țapardel, Tarabella, Thomas, Toia, Ulvskog, Valenciano, Van Brempt, Vaughan, Viotti, Ward, Weidenholzer, von Weizsäcker, Werner, Westphal, Willmott, Wölken, Zala, Zanonato, Zemke, Zoffoli, Zorrinho
Verts/ALE : Affronte, Albrecht, Andersson, Bové, Buchner, Bütikofer, Cramer, Dalunde, Delli, Durand, Eickhout, Engström, Evans, Giegold, Harms, Häusling, Heubuch, Hudghton, Jadot, Joly, Keller Ska, Lambert, Lamberts, Lochbihler, Lunacek, Marcellesi, Meszerics, Reda, Reimon, Reintke, Rivasi, Ropė, Scott Cato, Škrlec, Smith, Solé, Šoltes, Tarand, Taylor, Terricabras, Trüpel, Turmes, Urtasun, Valero, Vana, Ždanoka
Against: 52
ECR : Marias, Tomaševski
EFDD : Agnew, Arnott, Batten, Bours, Carver, Coburn, Collins, (The Earl of) Dartmouth, Finch, Gill Nathan, Lundgren, Nuttall, Parker, Reid, Seymour, von Storch, Winberg
ENF : Aliot, Arnautu, Atkinson, Bilde, Boutonnet, D'Ornano, Ferrand, Goddyn, de Graaff, Jalkh, Lebreton, Le Pen Marine, Loiseau, Martin Dominique, Mélin, Monot, Montel, Stuger, Troszczynski, Zijlstra
GUE/NGL : Ferreira, Pimenta Lopes, Senra Rodríguez, Viegas
NI : Epitideios, Fountoulis, Gollnisch, James, Le Pen Jean-Marie, Papadakis Konstantinos, Synadinos, Woolfe, Zarianopoulos
Abstention: 15
EFDD : Mach
ENF : Annemans, Bizzotto, Ciocca, Fontana, Marusik, Salvini, Zanni
GUE/NGL : Albiol Guzmán, Chountis, Hadjigeorgiou, López Bermejo, Omarjee, Sylikiotis, Vallina
Corrections to votes and voting intentions
For : Daniel Caspary
Against : Steeve Briois
2. A8-0169/2017 — Cristian Dan Preda — approval
In favour: 592
ALDE : Ali, Arthuis, Auštrevičius, van Baalen, Bearder, Becerra Basterrechea, Bilbao Barandica, Calvet Chambon, Charanzová, Deprez, Diaconu, Dlabajová, Federley, Gerbrandy, Giménez Barbat, Goerens, Griesbeck, Grigule, Harkin, Huitema, Hyusmenova, in 't Veld, Jäätteenmäki, Jakovčić, Ježek, Kallas, Kyuchyuk, Lambsdorff, Løkkegaard, Marinho e Pinto, Mazuronis, Meissner, Michel, Mihaylova, van Miltenburg, Mlinar, Müller, Nart, Nicolai, van Nieuwenhuizen, Paet, Petersen, Riquet, Rochefort, Rohde, Schaake, Selimovic, Takkula, Telička, Theurer, Toom, Torvalds, Tremosa i Balcells, Uspaskich, Vajgl, Vautmans, Väyrynen, Verhofstadt, Weber Renate, Wierinck, Wikström
ECR : Barekov, Bashir, Belder, Campbell Bannerman, Czarnecki, Czesak, van Dalen, Demesmaeker, Dzhambazki, Fitto, Ford, Foster, Fotyga, Fox, Gericke, Girling, Gosiewska, Halla-aho, Hannan, Henkel, Hoc, Jurek, Kamall, Karim, Karlsson, Karski, Kłosowski, Kölmel, Krasnodębski, Krupa, Kuźmiuk, Legutko, Loones, Lucke, McIntyre, Macovei, Nicholson, Ożóg, Piecha, Piotrowski, Poręba, Procter, Ruohonen-Lerner, Sernagiotto, Škripek, Starbatty, Stevens, Sulík, Swinburne, Tannock, Tomaševski, Tomašić, Tošenovský, Trebesius, Ujazdowski, Van Bossuyt, Van Orden, Vistisen, Wiśniewska, Zīle, Žitňanská, Złotowski
EFDD : Adinolfi, Agea, Aiuto, Beghin, Borrelli, Castaldo, Corrao, D'Amato, Evi, Iwaszkiewicz, Moi, Paksas, Pedicini, Tamburrano, Valli, Zullo
ENF : Żółtek
GUE/NGL : Anderson Martina, Benito Ziluaga, Björk, Boylan, Carthy, Chrysogonos, De Masi, Eck, Ernst, Flanagan, Forenza, González Peñas, de Jong, Juaristi Abaunz, Kari, Konečná, Kouloglou, Kuneva, Kyllönen, Le Hyaric, Lösing, Maltese, Matias, Michels, Ní Riada, Papadimoulis, Sakorafa, Sánchez Caldentey, Scholz, Spinelli, Torres Martínez, Urbán Crespo, Vergiat, Zimmer
NI : Chauprade, Dodds, Korwin-Mikke
PPE : Adaktusson, Alliot-Marie, Andrikienė, Arimont, Ayuso, Bach, Balz, Becker, Belet, Bendtsen, Bocskor, Böge, Bogovič, Boni, Brok, Buda, Bușoi, Buzek, Cadec, van de Camp, Casa, Caspary, del Castillo Vera, Cesa, Christoforou, Cicu, Cirio, Coelho, Collin-Langen, Comi, Corazza Bildt, Csáky, Danjean, Dantin, Dati, Delahaye, Deli, Deß, Deutsch, Díaz de Mera García Consuegra, Dorfmann, Ehler, Engel, Erdős, Estaràs Ferragut, Faria, Ferber, Fernandes, Fisas Ayxelà, Fjellner, Florenz, Gahler, Gál, Gambús, Gardini, Gieseke, González Pons, de Grandes Pascual, Gräßle, Grossetête, Grzyb, Gyürk, Hayes, Herranz García, Hetman, Hohlmeier, Hökmark, Hölvényi, Hortefeux, Hübner, Iturgaiz, Jahr, Jazłowiecka, Joulaud, Juvin, Kalinowski, Kalniete, Karas, Kariņš, Kefalogiannis, Kelam, Kelly, Koch, Kósa, Köstinger, Kozłowska-Rajewicz, Kudrycka, Kuhn, Kukan, Kyrtsos, Lamassoure, de Lange, Langen, La Via, Lavrilleux, Lenaers, Lewandowski, Liese, Lins, Lope Fontagné, López-Istúriz White, Łukacijewska, McAllister, McGuinness, Maletić, Malinov, Mann, Marinescu, Martusciello, Mato, Maullu, Maydell, Melo, Metsola, Mikolášik, Millán Mon, Morano, Morin-Chartier, Mureșan, Mussolini, Nagy, Niebler, Niedermayer, van Nistelrooij, Novakov, Olbrycht, Pabriks, Patriciello, Peterle, Petir, Pieper, Pitera, Plura, Pogliese, Polčák, Ponga, Pospíšil, Preda, Proust, Quisthoudt-Rowohl, Rangel, Reding, Reul, Ribeiro, Rolin, Rosati, Ruas, Rübig, Saïfi, Salafranca Sánchez-Neyra, Salini, Sander, Sarvamaa, Saudargas, Schmidt, Schöpflin, Schreijer-Pierik, Schulze, Siekierski, Sógor, Šojdrová, Sommer, Spyraki, Štefanec, Štětina, Stolojan, Šulin, Svoboda, Szájer, Szejnfeld, Thun und Hohenstein, Tolić, Tomc, Țurcanu, Ungureanu, Urutchev, Vaidere, Valcárcel Siso, Vălean, Vandenkendelaere, Verheyen, Virkkunen, Voss, Vozemberg-Vrionidi, Wałęsa, Weber Manfred, Wenta, Wieland, Winkler Iuliu, Záborská, Zdechovský, Zdrojewski, Zeller, Zovko, Zver, Zwiefka
S&D : Aguilera García, Anderson Lucy, Andrieu, Androulakis, Arena, Assis, Ayala Sender, Balas, Bayet, Benifei, Berès, Bettini, Blanco López, Blinkevičiūtė, Bonafè, Borzan, Boștinaru, Brannen, Bresso, Briano, Bullmann, Cabezón Ruiz, Caputo, Childers, Chinnici, Christensen, Corbett, Cozzolino, Cristea, Dalli, Dance, Dăncilă, Danti, De Castro, Delvaux, De Monte, Denanot, Ertug, Fajon, Fernández, Flašíková Beňová, Fleckenstein, Freund, Frunzulică, García Pérez, Gardiazabal Rubial, Gasbarra, Gebhardt, Geier, Gentile, Geringer de Oedenberg, Gierek, Gill Neena, Giuffrida, Gomes, Grammatikakis, Grapini, Graswander-Hainz, Griffin, Gualtieri, Guerrero Salom, Guillaume, Guteland, Hedh, Honeyball, Ivan, Jaakonsaari, Jáuregui Atondo, Jongerius, Kadenbach, Kaili, Kammerevert, Kaufmann, Keller Jan, Kofod, Kohn, Kouroumbashev, Krehl, Kumpula-Natri, Kyenge, Kyrkos, Lange, Lauristin, Leinen, Lietz, López Aguilar, Ludvigsson, Łybacka, Mamikins, Maňka, Manscour, Martin Edouard, Maurel, Mavrides, Mayer Alex, Melior, Mizzi, Moisă, Molnár, Moody, Moraes, Morgano, Negrescu, Nekov, Neuser, Nica, Niedermüller, Nilsson, Noichl, Panzeri, Paolucci, Papadakis Demetris, Pașcu, Pavel, Peillon, Picierno, Picula, Piri, Pirinski, Pittella, Poc, Poche, Post, Preuß, Regner, Revault D'Allonnes Bonnefoy, Rodrigues Liliana, Rodríguez-Piñero Fernández, Rodust, Rozière, Sant, dos Santos, Sârbu, Sassoli, Schaldemose, Schlein, Schuster, Sehnalová, Serrão Santos, Silva Pereira, Simon Peter, Simon Siôn, Sippel, Smolková, Stanishev, Steinruck, Szanyi, Tănăsescu, Tang, Țapardel, Tarabella, Thomas, Toia, Ulvskog, Valenciano, Van Brempt, Vaughan, Viotti, Ward, Weidenholzer, von Weizsäcker, Werner, Westphal, Willmott, Wölken, Zala, Zanonato, Zemke, Zoffoli, Zorrinho
Verts/ALE : Affronte, Albrecht, Andersson, Bové, Buchner, Bütikofer, Cramer, Dalunde, Delli, Durand, Eickhout, Engström, Evans, Giegold, Harms, Häusling, Heubuch, Hudghton, Jadot, Jávor, Joly, Keller Ska, Lambert, Lamberts, Lochbihler, Lunacek, Marcellesi, Meszerics, Reda, Reimon, Reintke, Rivasi, Ropė, Sargentini, Scott Cato, Škrlec, Smith, Solé, Šoltes, Staes, Tarand, Taylor, Terricabras, Trüpel, Turmes, Urtasun, Valero, Vana, Ždanoka
Against: 54
ECR : Marias
EFDD : Agnew, Arnott, Batten, Bours, Carver, Coburn, Collins, (The Earl of) Dartmouth, Finch, Gill Nathan, Lundgren, Nuttall, Parker, Reid, Seymour, von Storch, Winberg
ENF : Aliot, Arnautu, Atkinson, Bay, Bilde, Boutonnet, Briois, D'Ornano, Ferrand, Goddyn, de Graaff, Jalkh, Lebreton, Le Pen Marine, Loiseau, Martin Dominique, Mélin, Monot, Montel, Stuger, Troszczynski, Zijlstra
GUE/NGL : Ferreira, Pimenta Lopes, Senra Rodríguez, Viegas
NI : Epitideios, Fountoulis, Gollnisch, James, Le Pen Jean-Marie, Papadakis Konstantinos, Synadinos, Voigt, Woolfe, Zarianopoulos
Abstention: 21
EFDD : Mach
ENF : Annemans, Bizzotto, Borghezio, Ciocca, Fontana, Kappel, Marusik, Mayer Georg, Salvini, Vilimsky, Zanni
GUE/NGL : Albiol Guzmán, Chountis, Hadjigeorgiou, López Bermejo, Omarjee, Sylikiotis, Vallina
NI : Balczó, Kovács
3. A8-0174/2017 — Tomáš Zdechovský — Approval
In favour: 561
ALDE : Ali, Arthuis, Auštrevičius, van Baalen, Bearder, Becerra Basterrechea, Bilbao Barandica, Calvet Chambon, Charanzová, Deprez, Diaconu, Dlabajová, Federley, Gerbrandy, Giménez Barbat, Goerens, Griesbeck, Grigule, Harkin, Huitema, Hyusmenova, in 't Veld, Jäätteenmäki, Jakovčić, Ježek, Kallas, Kyuchyuk, Lambsdorff, Løkkegaard, Marinho e Pinto, Mazuronis, Meissner, Michel, Mihaylova, van Miltenburg, Mlinar, Müller, Nart, Nicolai, van Nieuwenhuizen, Paet, Pagazaurtundúa Ruiz, Petersen, Riquet, Rochefort, Rohde, Schaake, Selimovic, Takkula, Telička, Theurer, Toom, Torvalds, Tremosa i Balcells, Uspaskich, Vajgl, Vautmans, Väyrynen, Verhofstadt, Weber Renate, Wierinck, Wikström
ECR : Barekov, Belder, Czarnecki, Czesak, van Dalen, Demesmaeker, Dzhambazki, Fitto, Fotyga, Gericke, Gosiewska, Halla-aho, Henkel, Hoc, Jurek, Karlsson, Karski, Kłosowski, Kölmel, Krasnodębski, Krupa, Kuźmiuk, Legutko, Loones, Lucke, Macovei, Nicholson, Ożóg, Piecha, Piotrowski, Poręba, Ruohonen-Lerner, Sernagiotto, Škripek, Starbatty, Stevens, Sulík, Tomaševski, Tomašić, Tošenovský, Trebesius, Ujazdowski, Van Bossuyt, Vistisen, Wiśniewska, Zīle, Žitňanská, Złotowski
EFDD : Adinolfi, Agea, Aiuto, Beghin, Borrelli, Castaldo, Corrao, D'Amato, Evi, Iwaszkiewicz, Moi, Paksas, Pedicini, von Storch, Tamburrano, Valli, Zullo
ENF : Bizzotto, Borghezio, Ciocca, Fontana, Salvini, Zanni, Żółtek
GUE/NGL : de Jong, Konečná, Kyllönen, Omarjee
NI : Balczó, Chauprade, Korwin-Mikke, Kovács, Voigt
PPE : Adaktusson, Alliot-Marie, Andrikienė, Arimont, Ayuso, Bach, Balz, Becker, Belet, Bendtsen, Bocskor, Böge, Bogovič, Boni, Brok, Buda, Bușoi, Buzek, Cadec, van de Camp, Casa, Caspary, del Castillo Vera, Cesa, Christoforou, Cicu, Cirio, Coelho, Collin-Langen, Comi, Corazza Bildt, Csáky, Danjean, Dantin, Dati, Delahaye, Deli, Deß, Deutsch, Díaz de Mera García Consuegra, Dorfmann, Ehler, Engel, Erdős, Estaràs Ferragut, Faria, Ferber, Fernandes, Fisas Ayxelà, Fjellner, Florenz, Gahler, Gál, Gambús, Gardini, Gieseke, González Pons, de Grandes Pascual, Gräßle, Grossetête, Grzyb, Gyürk, Hayes, Herranz García, Hetman, Hohlmeier, Hökmark, Hölvényi, Hortefeux, Hübner, Iturgaiz, Jahr, Jazłowiecka, Joulaud, Juvin, Kalinowski, Kalniete, Karas, Kariņš, Kefalogiannis, Kelam, Kelly, Koch, Kósa, Köstinger, Kozłowska-Rajewicz, Kudrycka, Kuhn, Kukan, Kyrtsos, Lamassoure, de Lange, Langen, La Via, Lavrilleux, Lenaers, Lewandowski, Liese, Lins, Lope Fontagné, López-Istúriz White, McAllister, McGuinness, Maletić, Malinov, Mann, Marinescu, Martusciello, Mato, Maullu, Maydell, Melo, Metsola, Mikolášik, Millán Mon, Monteiro de Aguiar, Morano, Morin-Chartier, Mureșan, Mussolini, Nagy, Niebler, Niedermayer, van Nistelrooij, Novakov, Olbrycht, Pabriks, Patriciello, Peterle, Petir, Pieper, Pitera, Plura, Pogliese, Polčák, Ponga, Pospíšil, Preda, Proust, Quisthoudt-Rowohl, Radev, Rangel, Reding, Reul, Ribeiro, Rolin, Rosati, Ruas, Rübig, Saïfi, Salafranca Sánchez-Neyra, Salini, Sander, Sarvamaa, Saudargas, Schmidt, Schöpflin, Schreijer-Pierik, Schulze, Siekierski, Sógor, Šojdrová, Sommer, Spyraki, Štefanec, Štětina, Stolojan, Šulin, Svoboda, Szájer, Szejnfeld, Thun und Hohenstein, Tolić, Tomc, Țurcanu, Ungureanu, Urutchev, Vaidere, Valcárcel Siso, Vălean, Vandenkendelaere, Verheyen, Virkkunen, Voss, Vozemberg-Vrionidi, Wałęsa, Weber Manfred, Wenta, Wieland, Winkler Iuliu, Záborská, Zdechovský, Zdrojewski, Zeller, Zovko, Zver, Zwiefka
S&D : Aguilera García, Anderson Lucy, Andrieu, Androulakis, Arena, Assis, Ayala Sender, Balas, Bayet, Benifei, Berès, Bettini, Blanco López, Blinkevičiūtė, Bonafè, Borzan, Boștinaru, Brannen, Bresso, Briano, Bullmann, Cabezón Ruiz, Caputo, Childers, Chinnici, Christensen, Corbett, Cozzolino, Cristea, Dalli, Dance, Dăncilă, Danti, De Castro, Delvaux, De Monte, Denanot, Ertug, Fajon, Fernández, Flašíková Beňová, Fleckenstein, Freund, Frunzulică, García Pérez, Gardiazabal Rubial, Gasbarra, Gebhardt, Geier, Gentile, Geringer de Oedenberg, Gierek, Gill Neena, Giuffrida, Gomes, Grammatikakis, Grapini, Graswander-Hainz, Griffin, Gualtieri, Guerrero Salom, Guillaume, Guteland, Hedh, Honeyball, Ivan, Jaakonsaari, Jáuregui Atondo, Jongerius, Kadenbach, Kaili, Kammerevert, Kaufmann, Keller Jan, Kofod, Kohn, Kouroumbashev, Krehl, Kumpula-Natri, Kyenge, Kyrkos, Lange, Lauristin, Leinen, Lietz, López Aguilar, Ludvigsson, Łybacka, McAvan, Mamikins, Maňka, Manscour, Martin Edouard, Maurel, Mavrides, Mayer Alex, Melior, Mizzi, Moisă, Molnár, Moody, Moraes, Morgano, Negrescu, Nekov, Neuser, Nica, Niedermüller, Nilsson, Noichl, Panzeri, Paolucci, Papadakis Demetris, Pașcu, Pavel, Peillon, Picierno, Picula, Piri, Pirinski, Pittella, Poc, Poche, Post, Preuß, Regner, Revault D'Allonnes Bonnefoy, Rodrigues Liliana, Rodríguez-Piñero Fernández, Rodust, Rozière, Sant, dos Santos, Sârbu, Sassoli, Schaldemose, Schlein, Schuster, Sehnalová, Serrão Santos, Silva Pereira, Simon Peter, Simon Siôn, Sippel, Smolková, Stanishev, Steinruck, Szanyi, Tănăsescu, Tang, Țapardel, Tarabella, Thomas, Toia, Ulvskog, Valenciano, Van Brempt, Vaughan, Viotti, Ward, Weidenholzer, von Weizsäcker, Werner, Westphal, Willmott, Wölken, Zala, Zanonato, Zemke, Zoffoli, Zorrinho
Verts/ALE : Affronte, Albrecht, Andersson, Bové, Buchner, Bütikofer, Cramer, Dalunde, Delli, Durand, Eickhout, Engström, Evans, Giegold, Harms, Häusling, Hautala, Heubuch, Hudghton, Jadot, Jávor, Joly, Keller Ska, Lambert, Lamberts, Lochbihler, Lunacek, Marcellesi, Meszerics, Reda, Reimon, Reintke, Rivasi, Ropė, Sargentini, Scott Cato, Škrlec, Smith, Solé, Šoltes, Staes, Tarand, Taylor, Terricabras, Trüpel, Turmes, Urtasun, Valero, Vana, Ždanoka
Against: 33
ECR : Marias
EFDD : Agnew, Arnott, Batten, Bours, Carver, Coburn, Collins, (The Earl of) Dartmouth, Finch, Gill Nathan, Parker, Reid, Seymour
ENF : Annemans, Atkinson, de Graaff, Stuger, Zijlstra
GUE/NGL : Albiol Guzmán, Chountis, Hadjigeorgiou, López Bermejo, Senra Rodríguez, Sylikiotis, Vallina
NI : Epitideios, Fountoulis, James, Papadakis Konstantinos, Synadinos, Woolfe, Zarianopoulos
Abstention: 77
ECR : Bashir, Campbell Bannerman, Ford, Foster, Fox, Girling, Hannan, Kamall, Karim, McIntyre, Procter, Swinburne, Tannock, Van Orden
EFDD : Lundgren, Mach, Nuttall, Winberg
ENF : Aliot, Arnautu, Bay, Bilde, Boutonnet, Briois, D'Ornano, Ferrand, Goddyn, Jalkh, Kappel, Lebreton, Le Pen Marine, Loiseau, Martin Dominique, Marusik, Mayer Georg, Mélin, Monot, Montel, Troszczynski, Vilimsky
GUE/NGL : Anderson Martina, Benito Ziluaga, Björk, Boylan, Carthy, Chrysogonos, De Masi, Eck, Ernst, Ferreira, Flanagan, Forenza, González Peñas, Juaristi Abaunz, Kari, Kouloglou, Kuneva, Le Hyaric, Lösing, Maltese, Matias, Michels, Ní Riada, Papadimoulis, Pimenta Lopes, Sakorafa, Sánchez Caldentey, Scholz, Spinelli, Torres Martínez, Urbán Crespo, Vergiat, Viegas, Zimmer
NI : Dodds, Gollnisch, Le Pen Jean-Marie
4. A8-0187/2017 — Fernando Ruas — Approval
In favour: 617
ALDE : Ali, Arthuis, Auštrevičius, van Baalen, Bearder, Becerra Basterrechea, Bilbao Barandica, Calvet Chambon, Charanzová, Deprez, Diaconu, Dlabajová, Federley, Gerbrandy, Giménez Barbat, Goerens, Griesbeck, Grigule, Harkin, Huitema, Hyusmenova, in 't Veld, Jäätteenmäki, Jakovčić, Ježek, Kallas, Kyuchyuk, Lambsdorff, Løkkegaard, Marinho e Pinto, Mazuronis, Meissner, Michel, Mihaylova, van Miltenburg, Mlinar, Müller, Nart, Nicolai, van Nieuwenhuizen, Paet, Pagazaurtundúa Ruiz, Petersen, Riquet, Rochefort, Rohde, Schaake, Selimovic, Takkula, Telička, Theurer, Toom, Torvalds, Tremosa i Balcells, Uspaskich, Vajgl, Vautmans, Väyrynen, Verhofstadt, Weber Renate, Wierinck, Wikström
ECR : Barekov, Bashir, Belder, Campbell Bannerman, Czarnecki, Czesak, van Dalen, Demesmaeker, Dzhambazki, Fitto, Ford, Foster, Fotyga, Fox, Gericke, Girling, Gosiewska, Halla-aho, Hannan, Henkel, Hoc, Jurek, Kamall, Karim, Karlsson, Karski, Kłosowski, Kölmel, Krasnodębski, Krupa, Kuźmiuk, Legutko, Loones, Lucke, McIntyre, Macovei, Nicholson, Ożóg, Piecha, Piotrowski, Poręba, Procter, Ruohonen-Lerner, Sernagiotto, Škripek, Starbatty, Stevens, Sulík, Swinburne, Tannock, Tomaševski, Tomašić, Tošenovský, Trebesius, Ujazdowski, Van Bossuyt, Van Orden, Vistisen, Wiśniewska, Zīle, Žitňanská, Złotowski
EFDD : Adinolfi, Agea, Aiuto, Beghin, Borrelli, Castaldo, Corrao, D'Amato, Evi, Ferrara, Moi, Paksas, Pedicini, Tamburrano, Valli, Zullo
ENF : Bizzotto, Borghezio, Ciocca, Fontana, Kappel, Salvini, Zanni
GUE/NGL : Albiol Guzmán, Anderson Martina, Benito Ziluaga, Björk, Boylan, Carthy, Chountis, Chrysogonos, De Masi, Eck, Ernst, Flanagan, Forenza, González Peñas, Hadjigeorgiou, de Jong, Juaristi Abaunz, Kohlíček, Konečná, Kouloglou, Kuneva, Kyllönen, Le Hyaric, López Bermejo, Lösing, Maltese, Matias, Michels, Ní Riada, Omarjee, Papadimoulis, Sakorafa, Sánchez Caldentey, Scholz, Senra Rodríguez, Spinelli, Sylikiotis, Torres Martínez, Urbán Crespo, Vallina, Vergiat, Zimmer
NI : Balczó, Chauprade, Dodds, Kovács, Voigt
PPE : Adaktusson, Alliot-Marie, Andrikienė, Arimont, Ayuso, Bach, Balz, Becker, Belet, Bendtsen, Bocskor, Böge, Bogovič, Boni, Brok, Buda, Bușoi, Buzek, Cadec, van de Camp, Casa, Caspary, del Castillo Vera, Cesa, Christoforou, Cicu, Cirio, Coelho, Collin-Langen, Comi, Corazza Bildt, Csáky, Danjean, Dantin, Dati, Delahaye, Deli, Deß, Deutsch, Díaz de Mera García Consuegra, Dorfmann, Ehler, Engel, Erdős, Estaràs Ferragut, Faria, Ferber, Fernandes, Fisas Ayxelà, Fjellner, Florenz, Gahler, Gál, Gambús, Gardini, Gieseke, González Pons, de Grandes Pascual, Gräßle, Grossetête, Grzyb, Gyürk, Hayes, Herranz García, Hetman, Hohlmeier, Hökmark, Hölvényi, Hortefeux, Hübner, Iturgaiz, Jahr, Jazłowiecka, Joulaud, Juvin, Kalinowski, Kalniete, Karas, Kariņš, Kefalogiannis, Kelam, Kelly, Koch, Kósa, Köstinger, Kozłowska-Rajewicz, Kudrycka, Kuhn, Kukan, Kyrtsos, Lamassoure, de Lange, Langen, La Via, Lavrilleux, Lenaers, Lewandowski, Liese, Lins, Lope Fontagné, López-Istúriz White, Łukacijewska, McAllister, McGuinness, Maletić, Malinov, Mann, Marinescu, Martusciello, Mato, Maullu, Maydell, Melo, Metsola, Mikolášik, Millán Mon, Monteiro de Aguiar, Morano, Morin-Chartier, Mureșan, Mussolini, Nagy, Niebler, Niedermayer, van Nistelrooij, Novakov, Olbrycht, Pabriks, Patriciello, Peterle, Petir, Pieper, Pitera, Plura, Pogliese, Polčák, Ponga, Pospíšil, Preda, Proust, Quisthoudt-Rowohl, Radev, Rangel, Reding, Reul, Ribeiro, Rolin, Rosati, Ruas, Rübig, Saïfi, Salafranca Sánchez-Neyra, Salini, Sander, Sarvamaa, Saudargas, Schmidt, Schöpflin, Schreijer-Pierik, Schulze, Schwab, Siekierski, Sógor, Šojdrová, Sommer, Spyraki, Štefanec, Štětina, Stolojan, Šulin, Svoboda, Szájer, Szejnfeld, Thun und Hohenstein, Tőkés, Tolić, Tomc, Țurcanu, Ungureanu, Urutchev, Vaidere, Valcárcel Siso, Vălean, Vandenkendelaere, Verheyen, Virkkunen, Voss, Vozemberg-Vrionidi, Wałęsa, Weber Manfred, Wenta, Wieland, Winkler Iuliu, Záborská, Zdechovský, Zdrojewski, Zeller, Zovko, Zver, Zwiefka
S&D : Aguilera García, Anderson Lucy, Andrieu, Androulakis, Arena, Assis, Ayala Sender, Balas, Bayet, Benifei, Berès, Bettini, Blanco López, Blinkevičiūtė, Bonafè, Borzan, Boștinaru, Brannen, Bresso, Briano, Bullmann, Cabezón Ruiz, Caputo, Childers, Chinnici, Christensen, Corbett, Cozzolino, Cristea, Dalli, Dance, Dăncilă, Danti, De Castro, Delvaux, De Monte, Denanot, Ertug, Fajon, Fernández, Flašíková Beňová, Fleckenstein, Freund, Frunzulică, García Pérez, Gardiazabal Rubial, Gasbarra, Gebhardt, Geier, Gentile, Geringer de Oedenberg, Gierek, Gill Neena, Giuffrida, Gomes, Grammatikakis, Grapini, Graswander-Hainz, Griffin, Gualtieri, Guerrero Salom, Guillaume, Guteland, Gutiérrez Prieto, Hedh, Honeyball, Ivan, Jaakonsaari, Jáuregui Atondo, Jongerius, Kadenbach, Kaili, Kammerevert, Kaufmann, Keller Jan, Kofod, Kohn, Kouroumbashev, Krehl, Kumpula-Natri, Kyenge, Kyrkos, Lange, Lauristin, Leinen, Lietz, López, López Aguilar, Ludvigsson, Łybacka, McAvan, Mamikins, Maňka, Manscour, Martin Edouard, Maurel, Mavrides, Mayer Alex, Melior, Mizzi, Moisă, Molnár, Moody, Moraes, Morgano, Negrescu, Nekov, Neuser, Nica, Niedermüller, Nilsson, Noichl, Panzeri, Paolucci, Papadakis Demetris, Pașcu, Pavel, Peillon, Picierno, Picula, Piri, Pirinski, Pittella, Poc, Poche, Post, Preuß, Regner, Revault D'Allonnes Bonnefoy, Rodrigues Liliana, Rodríguez-Piñero Fernández, Rodust, Rozière, Sant, dos Santos, Sârbu, Sassoli, Schaldemose, Schlein, Schuster, Sehnalová, Serrão Santos, Silva Pereira, Simon Peter, Simon Siôn, Sippel, Smolková, Stanishev, Steinruck, Szanyi, Tănăsescu, Tang, Țapardel, Tarabella, Thomas, Toia, Ulvskog, Valenciano, Van Brempt, Vaughan, Viotti, Ward, Weidenholzer, von Weizsäcker, Werner, Westphal, Willmott, Wölken, Zala, Zanonato, Zemke, Zoffoli, Zorrinho
Verts/ALE : Affronte, Albrecht, Andersson, Bové, Buchner, Bütikofer, Cramer, Dalunde, Delli, Durand, Eickhout, Engström, Evans, Giegold, Harms, Häusling, Hautala, Heubuch, Hudghton, Jadot, Jávor, Joly, Keller Ska, Lambert, Lamberts, Lochbihler, Lunacek, Marcellesi, Meszerics, Reda, Reimon, Reintke, Rivasi, Ropė, Sargentini, Scott Cato, Škrlec, Smith, Solé, Šoltes, Staes, Tarand, Taylor, Terricabras, Trüpel, Turmes, Urtasun, Valero, Vana, Ždanoka
Against: 57
ECR : Marias
EFDD : Agnew, Arnott, Batten, Bours, Carver, Coburn, Collins, (The Earl of) Dartmouth, Finch, Gill Nathan, Iwaszkiewicz, Lundgren, Mach, Nuttall, Parker, Reid, Seymour, von Storch, Winberg
ENF : Aliot, Arnautu, Atkinson, Bay, Bilde, Boutonnet, Briois, D'Ornano, Ferrand, Goddyn, de Graaff, Jalkh, Lebreton, Le Pen Marine, Loiseau, Martin Dominique, Marusik, Mayer Georg, Mélin, Monot, Montel, Obermayr, Stuger, Troszczynski, Vilimsky, Zijlstra, Żółtek
NI : Epitideios, Fountoulis, Gollnisch, James, Korwin-Mikke, Le Pen Jean-Marie, Papadakis Konstantinos, Synadinos, Woolfe, Zarianopoulos
Abstention: 5
ENF : Annemans
GUE/NGL : Ferreira, Kari, Pimenta Lopes, Viegas
5. A8-0178/2017 — Sabine Verheyen — Single vote
In favour: 570
ALDE : Ali, Arthuis, Auštrevičius, van Baalen, Bearder, Becerra Basterrechea, Bilbao Barandica, Calvet Chambon, Charanzová, Deprez, Diaconu, Dlabajová, Federley, Gerbrandy, Giménez Barbat, Goerens, Griesbeck, Grigule, Harkin, Huitema, Hyusmenova, in 't Veld, Jäätteenmäki, Jakovčić, Ježek, Kallas, Kyuchyuk, Lambsdorff, Løkkegaard, Marinho e Pinto, Mazuronis, Meissner, Michel, Mihaylova, van Miltenburg, Mlinar, Müller, Nart, Nicolai, van Nieuwenhuizen, Paet, Pagazaurtundúa Ruiz, Petersen, Riquet, Rochefort, Rohde, Schaake, Selimovic, Takkula, Telička, Theurer, Toom, Torvalds, Tremosa i Balcells, Uspaskich, Vajgl, Vautmans, Väyrynen, Verhofstadt, Weber Renate, Wierinck, Wikström
ECR : Barekov, Bashir, Belder, Campbell Bannerman, Czarnecki, Czesak, van Dalen, Demesmaeker, Dzhambazki, Fitto, Ford, Foster, Fotyga, Fox, Gericke, Girling, Gosiewska, Hannan, Henkel, Hoc, Jurek, Kamall, Karim, Karski, Kłosowski, Kölmel, Krasnodębski, Krupa, Kuźmiuk, Legutko, Loones, Lucke, McIntyre, Macovei, Nicholson, Ożóg, Piecha, Piotrowski, Poręba, Procter, Ruohonen-Lerner, Sernagiotto, Škripek, Starbatty, Stevens, Sulík, Tannock, Tomaševski, Tomašić, Tošenovský, Trebesius, Van Bossuyt, Van Orden, Wiśniewska, Zahradil, Zīle, Žitňanská, Złotowski
EFDD : Adinolfi, Agea, Aiuto, Beghin, Borrelli, Castaldo, Corrao, D'Amato, Evi, Ferrara, Moi, Paksas, Pedicini, Tamburrano, Valli, Zullo
GUE/NGL : Ernst, Kohlíček, Konečná, Kyllönen, Michels, Scholz, Spinelli
NI : Balczó, Chauprade, Dodds, Epitideios, Fountoulis, Kovács, Synadinos, Voigt
PPE : Adaktusson, Alliot-Marie, Andrikienė, Arimont, Ayuso, Bach, Balz, Becker, Belet, Bendtsen, Bocskor, Böge, Bogovič, Boni, Brok, Buda, Bușoi, Buzek, Cadec, van de Camp, Casa, Caspary, del Castillo Vera, Cesa, Christoforou, Cicu, Cirio, Coelho, Collin-Langen, Comi, Corazza Bildt, Csáky, Danjean, Dantin, Dati, Delahaye, Deli, Deß, Deutsch, Díaz de Mera García Consuegra, Dorfmann, Ehler, Engel, Erdős, Estaràs Ferragut, Faria, Ferber, Fernandes, Fisas Ayxelà, Fjellner, Florenz, Gahler, Gál, Gambús, Gardini, Gieseke, González Pons, de Grandes Pascual, Gräßle, Grossetête, Grzyb, Gyürk, Hayes, Herranz García, Hetman, Hohlmeier, Hökmark, Hölvényi, Hortefeux, Hübner, Iturgaiz, Jahr, Jazłowiecka, Joulaud, Juvin, Kalinowski, Kalniete, Karas, Kariņš, Kefalogiannis, Kelam, Kelly, Koch, Kósa, Köstinger, Kozłowska-Rajewicz, Kudrycka, Kuhn, Kukan, Kyrtsos, Lamassoure, de Lange, Langen, La Via, Lavrilleux, Lenaers, Lewandowski, Liese, Lins, Lope Fontagné, López-Istúriz White, Łukacijewska, McAllister, McGuinness, Maletić, Malinov, Mann, Marinescu, Martusciello, Mato, Maullu, Maydell, Melo, Metsola, Mikolášik, Millán Mon, Monteiro de Aguiar, Morano, Morin-Chartier, Mureșan, Mussolini, Nagy, Niebler, Niedermayer, van Nistelrooij, Novakov, Olbrycht, Pabriks, Patriciello, Peterle, Petir, Pieper, Pitera, Plura, Pogliese, Polčák, Ponga, Pospíšil, Preda, Proust, Quisthoudt-Rowohl, Radev, Rangel, Reding, Reul, Ribeiro, Rolin, Rosati, Ruas, Rübig, Saïfi, Salafranca Sánchez-Neyra, Salini, Sander, Sarvamaa, Saudargas, Schmidt, Schöpflin, Schreijer-Pierik, Schulze, Schwab, Siekierski, Sógor, Šojdrová, Sommer, Spyraki, Štefanec, Štětina, Stolojan, Šulin, Svoboda, Szájer, Szejnfeld, Thun und Hohenstein, Tőkés, Tolić, Tomc, Țurcanu, Ungureanu, Urutchev, Vaidere, Valcárcel Siso, Vălean, Vandenkendelaere, Verheyen, Virkkunen, Voss, Vozemberg-Vrionidi, Wałęsa, Weber Manfred, Wenta, Wieland, Winkler Iuliu, Záborská, Zdechovský, Zdrojewski, Zeller, Zovko, Zver, Zwiefka
S&D : Aguilera García, Anderson Lucy, Andrieu, Androulakis, Arena, Assis, Ayala Sender, Balas, Bayet, Benifei, Berès, Bettini, Blanco López, Blinkevičiūtė, Bonafè, Borzan, Boștinaru, Brannen, Bresso, Briano, Bullmann, Cabezón Ruiz, Caputo, Childers, Chinnici, Christensen, Corbett, Cozzolino, Cristea, Dalli, Dance, Dăncilă, Danti, De Castro, Delvaux, De Monte, Denanot, Ertug, Fajon, Fernández, Flašíková Beňová, Fleckenstein, Freund, Frunzulică, García Pérez, Gardiazabal Rubial, Gebhardt, Geier, Gentile, Geringer de Oedenberg, Gierek, Gill Neena, Giuffrida, Gomes, Grammatikakis, Grapini, Graswander-Hainz, Griffin, Guerrero Salom, Guillaume, Guteland, Gutiérrez Prieto, Hedh, Honeyball, Ivan, Jaakonsaari, Jáuregui Atondo, Jongerius, Kadenbach, Kaili, Kammerevert, Kaufmann, Keller Jan, Kofod, Kohn, Kouroumbashev, Krehl, Kumpula-Natri, Kyenge, Kyrkos, Lange, Lauristin, Leinen, Lietz, López Aguilar, Ludvigsson, Łybacka, McAvan, Mamikins, Maňka, Manscour, Martin Edouard, Maurel, Mavrides, Mayer Alex, Melior, Mizzi, Moisă, Molnár, Moody, Moraes, Morgano, Negrescu, Nekov, Neuser, Nica, Niedermüller, Nilsson, Noichl, Panzeri, Paolucci, Papadakis Demetris, Pașcu, Pavel, Peillon, Picierno, Picula, Piri, Pirinski, Pittella, Poc, Poche, Post, Preuß, Regner, Revault D'Allonnes Bonnefoy, Rodrigues Liliana, Rodríguez-Piñero Fernández, Rodust, Rozière, Sant, dos Santos, Sârbu, Sassoli, Schaldemose, Schlein, Schuster, Sehnalová, Serrão Santos, Silva Pereira, Simon Peter, Simon Siôn, Sippel, Smolková, Stanishev, Steinruck, Szanyi, Tănăsescu, Tang, Țapardel, Tarabella, Thomas, Toia, Ulvskog, Valenciano, Van Brempt, Vaughan, Viotti, Ward, Weidenholzer, von Weizsäcker, Werner, Westphal, Willmott, Wölken, Zala, Zanonato, Zemke, Zoffoli, Zorrinho
Verts/ALE : Affronte, Albrecht, Andersson, Buchner, Bütikofer, Cramer, Dalunde, Delli, Durand, Eickhout, Engström, Evans, Giegold, Harms, Häusling, Hautala, Heubuch, Hudghton, Jadot, Jávor, Joly, Keller Ska, Lambert, Lamberts, Lochbihler, Lunacek, Marcellesi, Meszerics, Reda, Reimon, Reintke, Rivasi, Ropė, Sargentini, Scott Cato, Škrlec, Smith, Solé, Šoltes, Staes, Tarand, Taylor, Terricabras, Trüpel, Turmes, Urtasun, Valero, Vana, Ždanoka
Against: 70
ECR : Halla-aho, Karlsson, Marias, Vistisen
EFDD : Agnew, Arnott, Batten, Bours, Carver, Coburn, Collins, (The Earl of) Dartmouth, Finch, Gill Nathan, Mach, Nuttall, Parker, Reid, Seymour, von Storch
ENF : Aliot, Arnautu, Atkinson, Bay, Bilde, Boutonnet, Briois, D'Ornano, Ferrand, Goddyn, de Graaff, Jalkh, Lebreton, Le Pen Marine, Loiseau, Martin Dominique, Marusik, Mélin, Monot, Montel, Stuger, Troszczynski, Zijlstra
GUE/NGL : Anderson Martina, Björk, Boylan, Carthy, Chountis, De Masi, Eck, Ferreira, Flanagan, Forenza, Hadjigeorgiou, de Jong, Kari, Le Hyaric, Maltese, Ní Riada, Omarjee, Pimenta Lopes, Senra Rodríguez, Sylikiotis, Viegas
NI : Gollnisch, James, Le Pen Jean-Marie, Papadakis Konstantinos, Woolfe, Zarianopoulos
Abstention: 36
ECR : Swinburne
EFDD : Iwaszkiewicz, Lundgren, Winberg
ENF : Annemans, Bizzotto, Borghezio, Ciocca, Fontana, Kappel, Mayer Georg, Obermayr, Salvini, Vilimsky, Zanni, Żółtek
GUE/NGL : Albiol Guzmán, Benito Ziluaga, Chrysogonos, González Peñas, Juaristi Abaunz, Kouloglou, Kuneva, López Bermejo, Lösing, Matias, Papadimoulis, Sakorafa, Sánchez Caldentey, Torres Martínez, Urbán Crespo, Vallina, Vergiat, Zimmer
NI : Korwin-Mikke
Verts/ALE : Bové
6. A8-0159/2017 — Julia Pitera — Resolution
In favour: 553
ALDE : Ali, Arthuis, Auštrevičius, Bearder, Becerra Basterrechea, Bilbao Barandica, Calvet Chambon, Charanzová, Deprez, Diaconu, Dlabajová, Federley, Gerbrandy, Giménez Barbat, Goerens, Griesbeck, Grigule, Harkin, Hyusmenova, in 't Veld, Jäätteenmäki, Jakovčić, Ježek, Kallas, Kyuchyuk, Lambsdorff, Løkkegaard, Marinho e Pinto, Mazuronis, Meissner, Michel, van Miltenburg, Mlinar, Müller, Nart, Nicolai, Paet, Pagazaurtundúa Ruiz, Petersen, Ries, Riquet, Rochefort, Rohde, Schaake, Selimovic, Takkula, Telička, Theurer, Toom, Torvalds, Tremosa i Balcells, Uspaskich, Vajgl, Vautmans, Väyrynen, Verhofstadt, Weber Renate, Wierinck, Wikström
ECR : Barekov, Demesmaeker, Karlsson, Loones, Lucke, Macovei, Stevens, Van Bossuyt, Zīle
EFDD : Adinolfi, Agea, Aiuto, Beghin, Borrelli, Castaldo, Corrao, D'Amato, Evi, Ferrara, Moi, Paksas, Pedicini, Tamburrano, Valli, Zullo
ENF : Annemans
GUE/NGL : Albiol Guzmán, Anderson Martina, Benito Ziluaga, Björk, Boylan, Carthy, Chountis, Chrysogonos, Eck, Ernst, Ferreira, Flanagan, Forenza, González Peñas, Hadjigeorgiou, de Jong, Juaristi Abaunz, Kari, Kohlíček, Konečná, Kouloglou, Kuneva, Kyllönen, Le Hyaric, López Bermejo, Lösing, Maltese, Matias, Michels, Ní Riada, Omarjee, Papadimoulis, Pimenta Lopes, Sakorafa, Sánchez Caldentey, Scholz, Senra Rodríguez, Spinelli, Sylikiotis, Torres Martínez, Urbán Crespo, Vallina, Vergiat, Viegas, Zimmer
NI : Balczó, Chauprade, Kovács, Voigt
PPE : Adaktusson, Alliot-Marie, Andrikienė, Arimont, Ayuso, Bach, Balz, Becker, Belet, Bendtsen, Bocskor, Böge, Bogovič, Boni, Brok, Buda, Bușoi, Buzek, Cadec, van de Camp, Casa, Caspary, del Castillo Vera, Cesa, Christoforou, Cicu, Cirio, Coelho, Collin-Langen, Comi, Corazza Bildt, Csáky, Danjean, Dantin, Dati, Delahaye, Deli, Deß, Deutsch, Díaz de Mera García Consuegra, Dorfmann, Ehler, Engel, Erdős, Estaràs Ferragut, Faria, Ferber, Fernandes, Fisas Ayxelà, Fjellner, Florenz, Gahler, Gál, Gambús, Gardini, Gieseke, González Pons, de Grandes Pascual, Gräßle, Grossetête, Grzyb, Gyürk, Hayes, Herranz García, Hetman, Hohlmeier, Hökmark, Hölvényi, Hortefeux, Hübner, Iturgaiz, Jahr, Jazłowiecka, Joulaud, Juvin, Kalinowski, Kalniete, Karas, Kariņš, Kefalogiannis, Kelam, Kelly, Koch, Kósa, Köstinger, Kozłowska-Rajewicz, Kudrycka, Kuhn, Kukan, Kyrtsos, Lamassoure, de Lange, Langen, La Via, Lavrilleux, Lenaers, Lewandowski, Liese, Lins, Lope Fontagné, López-Istúriz White, Łukacijewska, McAllister, McGuinness, Maletić, Malinov, Mann, Marinescu, Martusciello, Mato, Maullu, Maydell, Metsola, Mikolášik, Millán Mon, Monteiro de Aguiar, Morano, Morin-Chartier, Mureșan, Mussolini, Nagy, Niebler, Niedermayer, van Nistelrooij, Novakov, Olbrycht, Pabriks, Patriciello, Peterle, Petir, Pieper, Pitera, Plura, Pogliese, Polčák, Ponga, Preda, Proust, Quisthoudt-Rowohl, Radev, Rangel, Reding, Reul, Ribeiro, Rolin, Rosati, Ruas, Rübig, Saïfi, Salafranca Sánchez-Neyra, Salini, Sander, Sarvamaa, Saudargas, Schmidt, Schöpflin, Schreijer-Pierik, Schulze, Schwab, Siekierski, Sógor, Šojdrová, Sommer, Spyraki, Štefanec, Štětina, Stolojan, Šulin, Svoboda, Szájer, Szejnfeld, Thun und Hohenstein, Tőkés, Tolić, Tomc, Țurcanu, Ungureanu, Urutchev, Vaidere, Valcárcel Siso, Vălean, Vandenkendelaere, Verheyen, Virkkunen, Voss, Vozemberg-Vrionidi, Wałęsa, Weber Manfred, Wenta, Wieland, Winkler Iuliu, Záborská, Zdechovský, Zdrojewski, Zeller, Zovko, Zver, Zwiefka
S&D : Aguilera García, Anderson Lucy, Andrieu, Androulakis, Arena, Assis, Ayala Sender, Balas, Bayet, Benifei, Berès, Bettini, Blanco López, Blinkevičiūtė, Bonafè, Borzan, Boștinaru, Brannen, Bresso, Briano, Bullmann, Cabezón Ruiz, Caputo, Childers, Chinnici, Christensen, Corbett, Cozzolino, Cristea, Dalli, Dance, Dăncilă, Danti, De Castro, Delvaux, De Monte, Denanot, Ertug, Fajon, Fernández, Flašíková Beňová, Fleckenstein, Freund, Frunzulică, García Pérez, Gardiazabal Rubial, Gasbarra, Gebhardt, Geier, Gentile, Geringer de Oedenberg, Gierek, Gill Neena, Giuffrida, Gomes, Grapini, Graswander-Hainz, Griffin, Gualtieri, Guerrero Salom, Guillaume, Guteland, Hedh, Honeyball, Ivan, Jaakonsaari, Jáuregui Atondo, Jongerius, Kadenbach, Kaili, Kammerevert, Kaufmann, Keller Jan, Kofod, Kohn, Kouroumbashev, Krehl, Kumpula-Natri, Kyenge, Kyrkos, Lange, Lauristin, Leinen, Lietz, López, López Aguilar, Ludvigsson, Łybacka, McAvan, Mamikins, Maňka, Manscour, Martin Edouard, Maurel, Mavrides, Mayer Alex, Melior, Mizzi, Moisă, Molnár, Moody, Moraes, Morgano, Negrescu, Nekov, Neuser, Nica, Niedermüller, Nilsson, Noichl, Panzeri, Paolucci, Papadakis Demetris, Pașcu, Pavel, Peillon, Picierno, Picula, Piri, Pirinski, Pittella, Poc, Poche, Post, Preuß, Regner, Revault D'Allonnes Bonnefoy, Rodrigues Liliana, Rodríguez-Piñero Fernández, Rodust, Rozière, Sant, dos Santos, Sârbu, Sassoli, Schaldemose, Schlein, Schuster, Sehnalová, Serrão Santos, Silva Pereira, Simon Peter, Simon Siôn, Sippel, Smolková, Stanishev, Steinruck, Szanyi, Tănăsescu, Tang, Țapardel, Tarabella, Thomas, Toia, Ulvskog, Valenciano, Van Brempt, Vaughan, Viotti, Ward, Weidenholzer, von Weizsäcker, Werner, Westphal, Willmott, Wölken, Zala, Zanonato, Zemke, Zoffoli, Zorrinho
Verts/ALE : Affronte, Albrecht, Andersson, Bové, Buchner, Bütikofer, Cramer, Dalunde, Delli, Durand, Eickhout, Engström, Evans, Giegold, Harms, Häusling, Hautala, Heubuch, Hudghton, Jadot, Jávor, Joly, Keller Ska, Lambert, Lamberts, Lochbihler, Lunacek, Marcellesi, Meszerics, Reda, Reimon, Reintke, Rivasi, Ropė, Sargentini, Scott Cato, Škrlec, Smith, Solé, Šoltes, Staes, Tarand, Taylor, Terricabras, Trüpel, Turmes, Urtasun, Valero, Vana, Ždanoka
Against: 67
ECR : Bashir, Campbell Bannerman, Ford, Foster, Fox, Girling, Hannan, Henkel, Kamall, Karim, Kölmel, McIntyre, Nicholson, Procter, Starbatty, Swinburne, Tannock, Tošenovský, Trebesius, Van Orden, Zahradil
EFDD : Agnew, Arnott, Batten, Bours, Carver, Coburn, Collins, (The Earl of) Dartmouth, Finch, Gill Nathan, Iwaszkiewicz, Mach, Nuttall, Parker, Reid, Seymour, von Storch
ENF : Arnautu, Atkinson, Bilde, Boutonnet, Briois, D'Ornano, Ferrand, Goddyn, de Graaff, Jalkh, Lebreton, Loiseau, Martin Dominique, Marusik, Mélin, Monot, Montel, Stuger, Troszczynski, Zijlstra, Żółtek
NI : Dodds, Epitideios, Fountoulis, Gollnisch, James, Korwin-Mikke, Synadinos, Woolfe
Abstention: 56
ALDE : van Baalen, Huitema, van Nieuwenhuizen
ECR : Belder, Czarnecki, Czesak, van Dalen, Dzhambazki, Fitto, Fotyga, Gericke, Gosiewska, Halla-aho, Hoc, Jurek, Karski, Kłosowski, Krasnodębski, Krupa, Kuźmiuk, Legutko, Marias, Ożóg, Piecha, Piotrowski, Poręba, Ruohonen-Lerner, Sernagiotto, Škripek, Sulík, Tomaševski, Tomašić, Ujazdowski, Vistisen, Wiśniewska, Žitňanská, Złotowski
EFDD : Lundgren, Winberg
ENF : Aliot, Bay, Bizzotto, Borghezio, Ciocca, Fontana, Kappel, Le Pen Marine, Mayer Georg, Obermayr, Salvini, Vilimsky, Zanni
NI : Le Pen Jean-Marie, Papadakis Konstantinos, Zarianopoulos
PPE : Pospíšil
Corrections to votes and voting intentions
Against : Louis Aliot, Nicolas Bay
Abstention : Steeve Briois
7. A8-0175/2017 — Biljana Borzan — Resolution
In favour: 623
ALDE : Ali, Arthuis, Auštrevičius, Bearder, Becerra Basterrechea, Bilbao Barandica, Calvet Chambon, Charanzová, Deprez, Diaconu, Dlabajová, Federley, Gerbrandy, Giménez Barbat, Goerens, Griesbeck, Grigule, Harkin, Hyusmenova, in 't Veld, Jäätteenmäki, Jakovčić, Ježek, Kallas, Kyuchyuk, Løkkegaard, Marinho e Pinto, Mazuronis, Meissner, Michel, Mihaylova, van Miltenburg, Mlinar, Müller, Nart, Nicolai, Paet, Pagazaurtundúa Ruiz, Petersen, Ries, Riquet, Rochefort, Rohde, Schaake, Selimovic, Takkula, Telička, Theurer, Toom, Torvalds, Tremosa i Balcells, Uspaskich, Vautmans, Väyrynen, Verhofstadt, Weber Renate, Wierinck, Wikström
ECR : Barekov, Bashir, Belder, Campbell Bannerman, Czarnecki, Czesak, van Dalen, Demesmaeker, Dzhambazki, Ford, Foster, Fotyga, Fox, Gericke, Girling, Gosiewska, Halla-aho, Hannan, Hoc, Jurek, Kamall, Karim, Karlsson, Karski, Kłosowski, Krasnodębski, Krupa, Kuźmiuk, Legutko, Loones, Lucke, McIntyre, Macovei, Marias, Nicholson, Ożóg, Piecha, Piotrowski, Poręba, Procter, Ruohonen-Lerner, Sernagiotto, Škripek, Stevens, Swinburne, Tannock, Tomaševski, Tomašić, Ujazdowski, Van Bossuyt, Van Orden, Vistisen, Wiśniewska, Zīle, Žitňanská, Złotowski
EFDD : Adinolfi, Agea, Aiuto, Beghin, Borrelli, Corrao, D'Amato, Evi, Ferrara, Moi, Paksas, Pedicini, Tamburrano, Valli, Zullo
ENF : Aliot, Annemans, Arnautu, Bay, Bilde, Boutonnet, Briois, D'Ornano, Ferrand, Goddyn, Jalkh, Kappel, Lebreton, Le Pen Marine, Loiseau, Martin Dominique, Mayer Georg, Mélin, Monot, Montel, Obermayr, Troszczynski, Vilimsky
GUE/NGL : Albiol Guzmán, Anderson Martina, Benito Ziluaga, Björk, Boylan, Chountis, Chrysogonos, De Masi, Eck, Ernst, Ferreira, Flanagan, Forenza, González Peñas, Hadjigeorgiou, de Jong, Juaristi Abaunz, Kari, Kohlíček, Konečná, Kouloglou, Kuneva, Kyllönen, Le Hyaric, López Bermejo, Maltese, Matias, Michels, Omarjee, Papadimoulis, Pimenta Lopes, Sakorafa, Sánchez Caldentey, Scholz, Spinelli, Sylikiotis, Torres Martínez, Urbán Crespo, Vallina, Vergiat, Viegas, Zimmer
NI : Balczó, Chauprade, Dodds, Epitideios, Fountoulis, Gollnisch, Kovács, Le Pen Jean-Marie, Synadinos, Voigt
PPE : Adaktusson, Alliot-Marie, Andrikienė, Arimont, Ayuso, Bach, Balz, Becker, Belet, Bendtsen, Bocskor, Böge, Bogovič, Boni, Brok, Buda, Bușoi, Buzek, Cadec, van de Camp, Casa, Caspary, del Castillo Vera, Cesa, Christoforou, Cicu, Cirio, Coelho, Collin-Langen, Comi, Corazza Bildt, Csáky, Danjean, Dantin, Dati, Delahaye, Deli, Deß, Deutsch, Díaz de Mera García Consuegra, Dorfmann, Ehler, Engel, Erdős, Estaràs Ferragut, Faria, Ferber, Fernandes, Fisas Ayxelà, Fjellner, Florenz, Gahler, Gál, Gambús, Gardini, Gieseke, González Pons, de Grandes Pascual, Gräßle, Grossetête, Grzyb, Gyürk, Hayes, Herranz García, Hetman, Hohlmeier, Hökmark, Hölvényi, Hortefeux, Hübner, Iturgaiz, Jahr, Jazłowiecka, Joulaud, Juvin, Kalinowski, Kalniete, Karas, Kariņš, Kefalogiannis, Kelam, Kelly, Koch, Kósa, Köstinger, Kozłowska-Rajewicz, Kudrycka, Kuhn, Kukan, Kyrtsos, Lamassoure, de Lange, Langen, La Via, Lavrilleux, Lenaers, Lewandowski, Liese, Lins, Lope Fontagné, López-Istúriz White, Łukacijewska, McGuinness, Maletić, Malinov, Mann, Marinescu, Martusciello, Mato, Maullu, Maydell, Melo, Metsola, Mikolášik, Millán Mon, Monteiro de Aguiar, Morano, Morin-Chartier, Mureșan, Mussolini, Nagy, Niebler, Niedermayer, van Nistelrooij, Novakov, Olbrycht, Pabriks, Patriciello, Peterle, Petir, Pieper, Pitera, Plura, Pogliese, Polčák, Ponga, Pospíšil, Preda, Proust, Quisthoudt-Rowohl, Radev, Rangel, Reding, Ribeiro, Rolin, Rosati, Ruas, Rübig, Saïfi, Salafranca Sánchez-Neyra, Salini, Sander, Sarvamaa, Saudargas, Schmidt, Schöpflin, Schreijer-Pierik, Schulze, Schwab, Siekierski, Sógor, Šojdrová, Spyraki, Štefanec, Štětina, Stolojan, Šulin, Svoboda, Szájer, Szejnfeld, Thun und Hohenstein, Tőkés, Tolić, Tomc, Țurcanu, Ungureanu, Urutchev, Vaidere, Valcárcel Siso, Vălean, Vandenkendelaere, Verheyen, Virkkunen, Voss, Vozemberg-Vrionidi, Wałęsa, Weber Manfred, Wenta, Wieland, Winkler Iuliu, Záborská, Zdechovský, Zdrojewski, Zeller, Zovko, Zver, Zwiefka
S&D : Aguilera García, Anderson Lucy, Andrieu, Androulakis, Arena, Assis, Ayala Sender, Balas, Bayet, Benifei, Berès, Bettini, Blanco López, Blinkevičiūtė, Bonafè, Borzan, Boștinaru, Brannen, Bresso, Briano, Bullmann, Cabezón Ruiz, Caputo, Childers, Chinnici, Christensen, Corbett, Cozzolino, Cristea, Dalli, Dance, Dăncilă, Danti, De Castro, Delvaux, De Monte, Denanot, Ertug, Fajon, Fernández, Flašíková Beňová, Fleckenstein, Freund, Frunzulică, García Pérez, Gardiazabal Rubial, Gasbarra, Gebhardt, Geier, Gentile, Geringer de Oedenberg, Gierek, Gill Neena, Giuffrida, Gomes, Grammatikakis, Grapini, Graswander-Hainz, Griffin, Gualtieri, Guerrero Salom, Guillaume, Guteland, Gutiérrez Prieto, Hedh, Honeyball, Ivan, Jaakonsaari, Jáuregui Atondo, Jongerius, Kadenbach, Kaili, Kammerevert, Kaufmann, Keller Jan, Kofod, Kohn, Kouroumbashev, Krehl, Kumpula-Natri, Kyenge, Kyrkos, Lange, Lauristin, Leinen, Lietz, López, López Aguilar, Ludvigsson, Łybacka, McAvan, Mamikins, Maňka, Manscour, Martin Edouard, Maurel, Mavrides, Mayer Alex, Melior, Mizzi, Moisă, Molnár, Moody, Moraes, Morgano, Negrescu, Nekov, Neuser, Nica, Niedermüller, Nilsson, Noichl, Panzeri, Paolucci, Papadakis Demetris, Pașcu, Pavel, Peillon, Picierno, Picula, Piri, Pirinski, Pittella, Poc, Poche, Post, Preuß, Regner, Revault D'Allonnes Bonnefoy, Rodrigues Liliana, Rodríguez-Piñero Fernández, Rodust, Rozière, Sant, dos Santos, Sârbu, Sassoli, Schaldemose, Schlein, Schuster, Sehnalová, Serrão Santos, Silva Pereira, Simon Peter, Simon Siôn, Sippel, Smolková, Stanishev, Steinruck, Szanyi, Tănăsescu, Tang, Țapardel, Tarabella, Thomas, Toia, Ulvskog, Valenciano, Van Brempt, Vaughan, Viotti, Ward, Weidenholzer, von Weizsäcker, Werner, Westphal, Willmott, Wölken, Zala, Zanonato, Zemke, Zoffoli, Zorrinho
Verts/ALE : Affronte, Albrecht, Andersson, Bové, Buchner, Bütikofer, Cramer, Dalunde, Delli, Durand, Eickhout, Engström, Evans, Harms, Häusling, Hautala, Heubuch, Hudghton, Jadot, Jávor, Joly, Keller Ska, Lambert, Lamberts, Lochbihler, Lunacek, Marcellesi, Meszerics, Reda, Reimon, Reintke, Rivasi, Ropė, Sargentini, Scott Cato, Škrlec, Smith, Solé, Šoltes, Staes, Tarand, Taylor, Terricabras, Trüpel, Turmes, Urtasun, Valero, Vana, Ždanoka
Against: 33
ALDE : Vajgl
ECR : Fitto, Henkel, Kölmel, Starbatty, Sulík, Trebesius
EFDD : Agnew, Arnott, Batten, Carver, Coburn, Collins, (The Earl of) Dartmouth, Finch, Iwaszkiewicz, Mach, Parker, Reid, Seymour, von Storch
ENF : Atkinson, de Graaff, Marusik, Stuger, Zijlstra, Żółtek
GUE/NGL : Senra Rodríguez
NI : James, Korwin-Mikke, Papadakis Konstantinos, Woolfe, Zarianopoulos
Abstention: 20
ALDE : van Baalen, Huitema, van Nieuwenhuizen
ECR : Tošenovský, Zahradil
EFDD : Gill Nathan, Lundgren, Winberg
ENF : Bizzotto, Borghezio, Ciocca, Fontana, Salvini, Zanni
GUE/NGL : Carthy, Lösing, Ní Riada
PPE : Reul, Sommer
Verts/ALE : Giegold
Corrections to votes and voting intentions
For : Sabine Lösing, Ivo Vajgl
8. A8-0162/2017 — Tiziana Beghin — Resolution
In favour: 468
ALDE : Ali, Auštrevičius, van Baalen, Bearder, Bilbao Barandica, Calvet Chambon, Charanzová, Deprez, Diaconu, Dlabajová, Federley, Gerbrandy, Giménez Barbat, Goerens, Griesbeck, Grigule, Harkin, Huitema, Hyusmenova, in 't Veld, Jäätteenmäki, Jakovčić, Ježek, Kallas, Kyuchyuk, Lambsdorff, Løkkegaard, Marinho e Pinto, Mazuronis, Meissner, Michel, Mihaylova, van Miltenburg, Mlinar, Müller, Nart, Nicolai, van Nieuwenhuizen, Paet, Pagazaurtundúa Ruiz, Ries, Riquet, Rochefort, Rohde, Schaake, Selimovic, Takkula, Telička, Theurer, Toom, Torvalds, Tremosa i Balcells, Uspaskich, Vajgl, Vautmans, Väyrynen, Verhofstadt, Weber Renate, Wierinck, Wikström
ECR : Gericke, Macovei, Sulík, Vistisen
EFDD : Adinolfi, Agea, Aiuto, Beghin, Borrelli, Castaldo, Corrao, D'Amato, Evi, Ferrara, Moi, Paksas, Pedicini, Tamburrano, Valli, Zullo
ENF : Bizzotto, Borghezio, Ciocca, Fontana, Kappel, Mayer Georg, Obermayr, Salvini, Vilimsky, Zanni
GUE/NGL : Benito Ziluaga, Björk, Chrysogonos, Eck, Ernst, Forenza, González Peñas, de Jong, Juaristi Abaunz, Kohlíček, Konečná, Kouloglou, Kyllönen, Le Hyaric, Maltese, Matias, Michels, Omarjee, Papadimoulis, Sakorafa, Sánchez Caldentey, Scholz, Spinelli, Torres Martínez, Urbán Crespo, Vergiat, Zimmer
NI : Balczó, Kovács, Voigt
PPE : Adaktusson, Alliot-Marie, Andrikienė, Arimont, Ayuso, Bach, Balz, Becker, Belet, Bendtsen, Bocskor, Böge, Bogovič, Boni, Brok, Buda, Bușoi, Buzek, Cadec, van de Camp, Casa, Caspary, del Castillo Vera, Cesa, Christoforou, Coelho, Comi, Csáky, Danjean, Dantin, Dati, Delahaye, Deli, Deß, Deutsch, Díaz de Mera García Consuegra, Dorfmann, Ehler, Engel, Erdős, Estaràs Ferragut, Faria, Ferber, Fernandes, Fisas Ayxelà, Fjellner, Florenz, Gahler, Gál, Gambús, Gardini, Gieseke, González Pons, de Grandes Pascual, Gräßle, Grossetête, Grzyb, Gyürk, Hayes, Herranz García, Hetman, Hohlmeier, Hökmark, Hölvényi, Hortefeux, Hübner, Iturgaiz, Jahr, Jazłowiecka, Joulaud, Juvin, Kalinowski, Kalniete, Karas, Kariņš, Kefalogiannis, Kelam, Kelly, Koch, Kósa, Köstinger, Kozłowska-Rajewicz, Kudrycka, Kuhn, Kukan, Kyrtsos, Lamassoure, de Lange, Langen, La Via, Lavrilleux, Lenaers, Lewandowski, Liese, Lins, Lope Fontagné, López-Istúriz White, Łukacijewska, McAllister, McGuinness, Maletić, Malinov, Mann, Marinescu, Martusciello, Mato, Maullu, Maydell, Metsola, Mikolášik, Millán Mon, Monteiro de Aguiar, Morin-Chartier, Mureșan, Mussolini, Nagy, Niebler, Niedermayer, van Nistelrooij, Novakov, Olbrycht, Pabriks, Patriciello, Peterle, Petir, Pieper, Pitera, Plura, Pogliese, Polčák, Ponga, Pospíšil, Preda, Proust, Quisthoudt-Rowohl, Radev, Rangel, Reding, Reul, Ribeiro, Rolin, Rosati, Ruas, Rübig, Saïfi, Salafranca Sánchez-Neyra, Salini, Sander, Sarvamaa, Saudargas, Schöpflin, Schulze, Schwab, Siekierski, Sógor, Šojdrová, Sommer, Spyraki, Štefanec, Štětina, Stolojan, Šulin, Svoboda, Szájer, Szejnfeld, Thun und Hohenstein, Tőkés, Tolić, Tomc, Țurcanu, Ungureanu, Urutchev, Vaidere, Valcárcel Siso, Vălean, Verheyen, Voss, Vozemberg-Vrionidi, Wałęsa, Weber Manfred, Wenta, Wieland, Winkler Iuliu, Záborská, Zdechovský, Zdrojewski, Zeller, Zovko, Zver, Zwiefka
S&D : Aguilera García, Anderson Lucy, Andrieu, Androulakis, Arena, Assis, Ayala Sender, Balas, Bayet, Berès, Blanco López, Blinkevičiūtė, Bonafè, Boștinaru, Brannen, Bresso, Briano, Bullmann, Cabezón Ruiz, Caputo, Childers, Chinnici, Christensen, Corbett, Cozzolino, Cristea, Dalli, Dance, Dăncilă, Danti, De Castro, Delvaux, De Monte, Denanot, Ertug, Fernández, Fleckenstein, Freund, García Pérez, Gardiazabal Rubial, Gasbarra, Gebhardt, Geier, Gentile, Geringer de Oedenberg, Gierek, Gill Neena, Giuffrida, Gomes, Grammatikakis, Grapini, Graswander-Hainz, Griffin, Gualtieri, Guerrero Salom, Guillaume, Honeyball, Ivan, Jaakonsaari, Jáuregui Atondo, Jongerius, Kadenbach, Kaili, Kammerevert, Kaufmann, Keller Jan, Kofod, Kohn, Kouroumbashev, Krehl, Kumpula-Natri, Kyenge, Kyrkos, Lange, Lauristin, Leinen, Lietz, López, López Aguilar, Łybacka, Mamikins, Maňka, Manscour, Martin Edouard, Maurel, Mavrides, Mayer Alex, Melior, Molnár, Moody, Moraes, Morgano, Negrescu, Nekov, Neuser, Nica, Niedermüller, Noichl, Panzeri, Paolucci, Papadakis Demetris, Pavel, Peillon, Picierno, Picula, Piri, Pirinski, Pittella, Poc, Poche, Post, Regner, Revault D'Allonnes Bonnefoy, Rodrigues Liliana, Rodríguez-Piñero Fernández, Rozière, Sant, Sârbu, Sassoli, Schaldemose, Schlein, Schuster, Sehnalová, Serrão Santos, Silva Pereira, Simon Peter, Simon Siôn, Sippel, Smolková, Stanishev, Steinruck, Szanyi, Tănăsescu, Tang, Țapardel, Tarabella, Thomas, Toia, Valenciano, Van Brempt, Vaughan, Viotti, Ward, Weidenholzer, von Weizsäcker, Werner, Westphal, Willmott, Wölken, Zala, Zanonato, Zemke, Zoffoli, Zorrinho
Verts/ALE : Affronte, Harms, Jávor, Ždanoka
Against: 89
ECR : Bashir, Belder, Campbell Bannerman, Czarnecki, van Dalen, Dzhambazki, Fitto, Ford, Foster, Fotyga, Fox, Girling, Gosiewska, Halla-aho, Hannan, Henkel, Hoc, Jurek, Kamall, Karim, Karski, Kłosowski, Kölmel, Krasnodębski, Krupa, Kuźmiuk, Legutko, Lucke, McIntyre, Marias, Nicholson, Ożóg, Piecha, Piotrowski, Poręba, Procter, Ruohonen-Lerner, Sernagiotto, Starbatty, Swinburne, Tomašić, Tošenovský, Trebesius, Ujazdowski, Van Orden, Wiśniewska, Zahradil, Zīle, Złotowski
EFDD : Iwaszkiewicz, von Storch
ENF : Aliot, Annemans, Arnautu, Bay, Bilde, Boutonnet, Briois, D'Ornano, Ferrand, Goddyn, de Graaff, Jalkh, Lebreton, Le Pen Marine, Loiseau, Martin Dominique, Marusik, Mélin, Monot, Montel, Stuger, Troszczynski, Zijlstra, Żółtek
NI : Chauprade, Dodds, Epitideios, Fountoulis, Gollnisch, Korwin-Mikke, Le Pen Jean-Marie, Papadakis Konstantinos, Synadinos, Zarianopoulos
Verts/ALE : Andersson, Dalunde, Engström, Valero
Abstention: 82
ECR : Demesmaeker, Karlsson, Loones, Škripek, Stevens, Tomaševski, Van Bossuyt, Žitňanská
EFDD : Agnew, Arnott, Batten, Carver, Coburn, (The Earl of) Dartmouth, Finch, Gill Nathan, Lundgren, Mach, Parker, Seymour, Winberg
ENF : Atkinson
GUE/NGL : Albiol Guzmán, Anderson Martina, Boylan, Carthy, Chountis, Ferreira, Flanagan, Hadjigeorgiou, Kari, López Bermejo, Ní Riada, Pimenta Lopes, Senra Rodríguez, Sylikiotis, Vallina, Viegas
S&D : Guteland, Hedh, Ludvigsson, Nilsson, Ulvskog
Verts/ALE : Albrecht, Bové, Buchner, Bütikofer, Cramer, Delli, Durand, Eickhout, Evans, Giegold, Häusling, Hautala, Heubuch, Hudghton, Jadot, Joly, Keller Ska, Lambert, Lamberts, Lochbihler, Lunacek, Marcellesi, Reda, Reintke, Rivasi, Ropė, Sargentini, Scott Cato, Škrlec, Smith, Solé, Šoltes, Staes, Tarand, Taylor, Terricabras, Trüpel, Urtasun, Vana
Corrections to votes and voting intentions
For : Marlene Mizzi
1.2.2018 |
EN |
Official Journal of the European Union |
C 38/47 |
17 May 2017
MINUTES OF THE SITTING OF 17 MAY 2017
(2018/C 38/03)
Contents
1. |
Opening of the sitting | 51 |
2. |
Statement by the President | 51 |
3. |
Debate on cases of breaches of human rights, democracy and the rule of law (announcement of motions for resolutions tabled) | 51 |
4. |
European Qualifications Framework for lifelong learning (motions for resolutions tabled) | 53 |
5. |
Situation in Hungary (motions for resolutions tabled) | 53 |
6. |
Conclusions of the European Council meeting of 29 April 2017 (debate) | 54 |
7. |
Negotiations ahead of Parliament's first reading (Rule 69c) | 54 |
8. |
Preparation of the G7 Summit (debate) | 55 |
9. |
Formal sitting — United Nations | 55 |
10. |
Voting time | 55 |
10.1. |
Mobilisation of the European Globalisation Adjustment Fund: application EGF/2016/008 FI/Nokia Network Systems (Rule 150) (vote) | 56 |
10.2. |
Annual report 2014 on subsidiarity and proportionality (Rule 150) (vote) | 56 |
10.3. |
FinTech: the influence of technology on the future of the financial sector */***I (Rule 150) (vote) | 56 |
10.4. |
Automated data exchange with regard to vehicle registration data in Croatia * (vote) | 56 |
10.5. |
Objection to a delegated act: Identifying high-risk third countries with strategic deficiencies (vote) | 57 |
10.6. |
Objection pursuant to Rule 106: GMO cotton GHB119 (vote) | 57 |
10.7. |
Objection pursuant to Rule 106: GMO maize DAS-40278-9 (vote) | 57 |
10.8. |
Situation in Hungary (vote) | 58 |
10.9. |
European Qualifications Framework for lifelong learning (vote) | 58 |
11. |
Explanations of vote | 58 |
12. |
Corrections to votes and voting intentions | 59 |
13. |
Approval of the minutes of the previous sitting | 59 |
14. |
Implementing measures (Rule 106) | 59 |
15. |
Delegated acts (Rule 105(6)) | 60 |
16. |
Powers and control of the European Central Bank (topical debate) | 60 |
17. |
Cross-border portability of online content services in the internal market ***I (debate) | 61 |
18. |
Implementation of Regulation (EU) 2017/458 regarding the reinforcement of checks against relevant databases at external borders (debate) | 61 |
19. |
Road transport in the European Union (debate) | 62 |
20. |
Implementation of the EU-Korea Free Trade Agreement (debate) | 63 |
21. |
State of play of the implementation of the Sustainability Compact in Bangladesh (debate) | 63 |
22. |
Agreement between the EU, Iceland, Liechtenstein and Norway on an EEA Financial Mechanism 2014-2021 — Increase in Norwegian duties on agricultural products/recent negotiations on the fish trade protocol (debate) | 64 |
23. |
Agenda of the next sitting | 64 |
24. |
Closure of the sitting | 64 |
ATTENDANCE REGISTER | 65 |
ANNEX I
RESULT OF VOTES | 67 |
1. |
Mobilisation of the European Globalisation Adjustment Fund: application EGF/2016/008 FI/Nokia Network Systems | 67 |
2. |
Annual report 2014 on subsidiarity and proportionality | 67 |
3. |
FinTech: the influence of technology on the future of the financial sector | 68 |
4. |
Automated data exchange with regard to vehicle registration data in Croatia * | 68 |
5. |
Objection to a delegated act: Identifying high-risk third countries with strategic deficiencies | 68 |
6. |
Objection pursuant to Rule 106: GMO cotton GHB119 | 68 |
7. |
Objection pursuant to Rule 106: GMO maize DAS-40278-9 | 69 |
8. |
Situation in Hungary | 69 |
9. |
European Qualifications Framework for lifelong learning | 70 |
ANNEX II
RESULT OF ROLL-CALL VOTES | 71 |
1. |
A8-0196/2017 — Petri Sarvamaa — Single vote | 71 |
2. |
A8-0114/2017 — Sajjad Karim — Single vote | 72 |
3. |
A8-0176/2017 — Cora van Nieuwenhuizen — Single vote | 74 |
4. |
A8-0171/2017 — Claude Moraes — Draft Council Decision | 75 |
5. |
B8-0294/2017 — Resolution | 77 |
6. |
B8-0293/2017 — Resolution | 78 |
7. |
B8-0292/2017 — Resolution | 80 |
8. |
B8-0295/2017 — Am 5 | 82 |
9. |
B8-0295/2017 — Am 1 | 83 |
10. |
B8-0295/2017 — Am 6 | 85 |
11. |
B8-0295/2017 — § 7 | 86 |
12. |
B8-0295/2017 — Resolution | 88 |
13. |
B8-0298/2017 — Am 9 | 90 |
14. |
B8-0298/2017 — Am 12 | 91 |
15. |
B8-0298/2017 — Am 13 | 93 |
16. |
B8-0298/2017 — § 26/1 | 94 |
17. |
B8-0298/2017 — Am 1 | 96 |
18. |
B8-0298/2017 — Am 2 | 97 |
19. |
B8-0298/2017 — Recital G | 99 |
20. |
B8-0298/2017 — Am 6 | 101 |
Minutes of the sitting of 17 May 2017
IN THE CHAIR: Antonio TAJANI
President
1. Opening of the sitting
The sitting opened at 9.10.
2. Statement by the President
The President made a statement on the occasion of the International Day Against Homophobia and Transphobia and noted that Parliament would be voting the following day on motions for resolutions to wind up the debate on the implementation of the Council's LGBTI Guidelines, particularly in relation to the persecution of (perceived) homosexual men in Chechnya, Russia (minutes of 16.5.2017, item 13).
3. Debate on cases of breaches of human rights, democracy and the rule of law (announcement of motions for resolutions tabled)
In accordance with Rule 135, the following Members or political groups had requested that such a debate be held on the following motions for resolutions:
I. |
Zambia, particularly the case of Hakainde Hichilema (2017/2681(RSP))
|
II. |
Ethiopia, notably the case of Dr Merera Gudina (2017/2682(RSP))
|
III. |
South Sudan (2017/2683(RSP))
Speaking time would be allocated in accordance with Rule 162. |
4. European Qualifications Framework for lifelong learning (motions for resolutions tabled)
Question for oral answer (O-000038/2017) by Thomas Händel, on behalf of the EMPL Committee, to the Commission: European Qualification Framework for lifelong learning (2016/2798(RSP)) (B8-0218/2017)
The debate had been held on 15 May 2017(minutes of 15.5.2017, item 16).
Motion for a resolution to wind up the debate tabled under Rule 123(2):
— |
Thomas Händel, on behalf of the EMPL Committee, on the European Qualifications Framework for lifelong learning (2016/2798(RSP)) (B8-0298/2017). |
Vote: minutes of 17.5.2017, item 10.9.
5. Situation in Hungary (motions for resolutions tabled)
Commission statement: Situation in Hungary (2017/2656(RSP))
The debate had been held on 26 April 2017(minutes of 26.4.2017, item 14).
Motions for resolutions to wind up the debate tabled under Rule 123(2):
— |
Birgit Sippel, Péter Niedermüller and Silvia Costa, on behalf of the S&D Group, Sophia in 't Veld, Guy Verhofstadt, Nathalie Griesbeck and Louis Michel, on behalf of the ALDE Group, Marie-Christine Vergiat, Cornelia Ernst, Gabriele Zimmer, Dimitrios Papadimoulis, Martina Anderson, Malin Björk, Barbara Spinelli, Josu Juaristi Abaunz, Kostadinka Kuneva, Merja Kyllönen, Patrick Le Hyaric, Sabine Lösing, Helmut Scholz, Xabier Benito Ziluaga, Tania González Peñas, Younous Omarjee, Lola Sánchez Caldentey, Estefanía Torres Martínez and Miguel Urbán Crespo, on behalf of the GUE/NGL Group, Judith Sargentini, Ska Keller, Ulrike Lunacek, Benedek Jávor, Eva Joly, Josep-Maria Terricabras, Helga Trüpel, Michèle Rivasi, Igor Šoltes, Jakop Dalunde and Sven Giegold, on behalf of the Verts/ALE Group, on the situation on Hungary (2017/2656(RSP)) (B8-0295/2017); |
— |
Manfred Weber, on behalf of the PPE Group, on the situation in Hungary (2017/2656(RSP)) (B8-0296/2017). |
Vote: minutes of 17.5.2017, item 10.8.
6. Conclusions of the European Council meeting of 29 April 2017(debate)
Council and Commission statements: Conclusions of the European Council meeting of 29 April 2017 (2017/2628(RSP))
Donald Tusk (President of the European Council) and Jean-Claude Juncker (President of the Commission) made the statements.
The following spoke: Manfred Weber, on behalf of the PPE Group, Roberto Gualtieri, on behalf of the S&D Group, Raffaele Fitto, on behalf of the ECR Group, Guy Verhofstadt, on behalf of the ALDE Group, Gabriele Zimmer, on behalf of the GUE/NGL Group, Philippe Lamberts, on behalf of the Verts/ALE Group, Nigel Farage, on behalf of the EFDD Group, Marcel de Graaff, on behalf of the ENF Group, Steven Woolfe, non-attached Member, and Herbert Reul.
IN THE CHAIR: Sylvie GUILLAUME
Vice-President
The following spoke: Luke Ming Flanagan put a blue-card question to Herbert Reul, who replied, Maria João Rodrigues, Ashley Fox, Catherine Bearder, Martina Anderson, who also replied to a blue-card question by James Carver, Alyn Smith, Rolandas Paksas, Harald Vilimsky, Konstantinos Papadakis, Janusz Lewandowski, Richard Corbett, Peter van Dalen, Luke Ming Flanagan, Janice Atkinson, Alain Lamassoure, Jens Geier, James Nicholson, Marina Albiol Guzmán, Esteban González Pons, Péter Niedermüller, Elisabetta Gardini, Birgit Sippel and Elmar Brok.
The following spoke under the catch-the-eye procedure: Stanislav Polčák, Nicola Caputo, Notis Marias, Gesine Meissner, Neoklis Sylikiotis, Georgios Epitideios, Seán Kelly, Juan Fernando López Aguilar, Ruža Tomašić, João Ferreira, Diane James, Maria Grapini, Jeppe Kofod, Tibor Szanyi and Jean-Paul Denanot.
IN THE CHAIR: Antonio TAJANI
President
The following spoke: Michel Barnier (Chief Negotiator) and Donald Tusk.
The debate closed.
IN THE CHAIR: Sylvie GUILLAUME
Vice-President
7. Negotiations ahead of Parliament's first reading (Rule 69c)
The President announced that she had received a request for Parliament to hold a vote pursuant to Rule 69c(2) from the GUE/NGL, ALDE, EFDD and ECR Groups on the decision by the CULT Committee to enter into interinstitutional negotiations on the basis of the report on the provision of audiovisual media services in view of changing market realities (Rapporteurs: Sabine Verheyen and Petra Kammerevert) (A8-0192/2017) announced in the minutes of Monday, 15 May 2017(minutes of 15.5.2017, item 7).
The vote on the CULT Committee's decision to enter into interinstitutional negotiations would be held on the following day, Thursday, 18 May 2017.
The President announced that she had not received any requests concerning the decisions by the INTA, ITRE, IMCO, PECH and LIBE Committees, announced in the minutes of Monday, 15 May 2017(minutes of 15.5.2017, item 7), to enter into interinstitutional negotiations.
The INTA, ITRE, IMCO, PECH and LIBE Committee had therefore been able to start negotiations following the expiry of the deadline referred to in Rule 69c(2).
8. Preparation of the G7 Summit (debate)
Council and Commission statements: Preparation of the G7 Summit (2017/2574(RSP))
Jyrki Katainen (Vice-President of the Commission) and Carmelo Abela (President-in-Office of the Council) made the statements.
The following spoke: Françoise Grossetête, on behalf of the PPE Group, Pervenche Berès, on behalf of the S&D Group, Notis Marias, on behalf of the ECR Group, Charles Goerens, on behalf of the ALDE Group, Eleonora Forenza, on behalf of the GUE/NGL Group, Sven Giegold, on behalf of the Verts/ALE Group, Fabio Massimo Castaldo, on behalf of the EFDD Group, Matteo Salvini, on behalf of the ENF Group, Eleftherios Synadinos, non-attached Member, Paulo Rangel, Enrique Guerrero Salom, Urmas Paet, Bas Eickhout, Ignazio Corrao, Luděk Niedermayer, Patrizia Toia, Seán Kelly, Andi Cristea, Dubravka Šuica and Jeppe Kofod.
The following spoke under the catch-the-eye procedure: Maria Grapini.
The following spoke: Carmelo Abela and Jyrki Katainen.
The debate closed.
IN THE CHAIR: Antonio TAJANI
President
9. Formal sitting — United Nations
From 12.05 to 12.30, a formal sitting of Parliament was held on the occasion of the address by António Guterres, Secretary-General of the United Nations.
IN THE CHAIR: Alexander Graf LAMBSDORFF
Vice-President
10. Voting time
Detailed voting results (amendments, separate and split votes, etc.) appear in the Results of Votes annex to the minutes.
The results of roll-call votes are available in electronic form only, as an annex to the minutes, and can be accessed via Europarl.
10.1. Mobilisation of the European Globalisation Adjustment Fund: application EGF/2016/008 FI/Nokia Network Systems (Rule 150) (vote)
Report on the proposal for a decision of the European Parliament and of the Council on the mobilisation of the European Globalisation Adjustment Fund (application from Finland — EGF/2016/008 FI/Nokia Network Systems) [COM(2017)0157 — C8-0131/2017 — 2017/2058(BUD)] — Committee on Budgets. Rapporteur: Petri Sarvamaa (A8-0196/2017)
(Majority of Parliament's component Members and three fifths of the votes cast) (Voting record: ‘Results of votes’, item 1)
MOTION FOR A RESOLUTION
Adopted by single vote (P8_TA(2017)0209)
10.2. Annual report 2014on subsidiarity and proportionality (Rule 150) (vote)
Report on the Annual Report 2014 on subsidiarity and proportionality [2015/2283(INI)] — Committee on Legal Affairs. Rapporteur: Sajjad Karim (A8-0114/2017)
(Simple majority) (Voting record: ‘Results of votes’, item 2)
MOTION FOR A RESOLUTION
Adopted by single vote (P8_TA(2017)0210)
10.3. FinTech: the influence of technology on the future of the financial sector */***I (Rule 150) (vote)
Report on FinTech: the influence of technology on the future of the financial sector [2016/2243(INI)] — Committee on Economic and Monetary Affairs. Rapporteur: Cora van Nieuwenhuizen (A8-0176/2017)
(Simple majority) (Voting record: ‘Results of votes’, item 3)
MOTION FOR A RESOLUTION
Adopted by single vote (P8_TA(2017)0211)
10.4. Automated data exchange with regard to vehicle registration data in Croatia * (vote)
Report on the draft Council implementing decision on the launch of automated data exchange with regard to vehicle registration data in Croatia [05318/2017 — C8-0033/2017 — 2017/0801(CNS)] — Committee on Civil Liberties, Justice and Home Affairs. Rapporteur: Claude Moraes (A8-0171/2017)
(Simple majority) (Voting record: ‘Results of votes’, item 4)
DRAFT COUNCIL DECISION
Adopted (P8_TA(2017)0212)
10.5. Objection to a delegated act: Identifying high-risk third countries with strategic deficiencies (vote)
Motion for a resolution pursuant to Rule 105(3) by Roberto Gualtieri, on behalf of the ECON Committee, Claude Moraes and Judith Sargentini on behalf of the LIBE Committee, on Commission Delegated Regulation (EU) of 24 March 2017 amending Delegated Regulation (EU) 2016/1675 supplementing Directive (EU) 2015/849 of the European Parliament and of the Council, as regards deleting Guyana from the table in point I of the Annex and adding Ethiopia to that table (C(2017)01951 — 2017/2634(DEA)) (B8-0294/2017)
(Majority of Parliament's component Members required for the adoption of the motion for a resolution) (Voting record: ‘Results of votes’, item 5)
MOTION FOR A RESOLUTION
Adopted (P8_TA(2017)0213)
10.6. Objection pursuant to Rule 106: GMO cotton GHB119 (vote)
Motion for a resolution pursuant to Rule 106(2) and (3) by Bart Staes, Guillaume Balas, Lynn Boylan, Eleonora Evi, Valentinas Mazuronis and Sirpa Pietikäinen, on the draft Commission Implementing Regulation authorising the placing on the market of products containing, consisting of, or produced from genetically modified cotton GHB119 (BCS-GHØØ5-8) pursuant to Regulation (EC) No 1829/2003 of the European Parliament and of the Council (D050182 — 2017/2675(RSP)) — Committee on the Environment, Public Health and Food Safety — Rapporteur: Bart Staes (B8-0293/2017)
(Simple majority) (Voting record: ‘Results of votes’, item 6)
MOTION FOR A RESOLUTION
Adopted (P8_TA(2017)0214)
10.7. Objection pursuant to Rule 106: GMO maize DAS-40278-9 (vote)
Motion for a resolution pursuant to Rule 106(2) and (3) by Bart Staes, Guillaume Balas, Lynn Boylan, Eleonora Evi, Valentinas Mazuronis and Sirpa Pietikäinen, on the draft Commission Implementing Regulation authorising the placing on the market of products containing, consisting of, or produced from genetically modified maize DAS-40278-9, pursuant to Regulation (EC) No 1829/2003 of the European Parliament and of the Council on genetically modified food and feed (2017/2674(RSP)) — Committee on the Environment, Public Health and Food Safety (B8-0292/2017)
(Simple majority) (Voting record: ‘Results of votes’, item 7)
MOTION FOR A RESOLUTION
Adopted (P8_TA(2017)0215)
10.8. Situation in Hungary (vote)
Commission statement: Situation in Hungary (2016/2798(RSP))
The debate had taken place on 26 April 2017(minutes of 26.4.2017, item 14).
The motions for resolutions had been announced on 17 May 2017(minutes of 17.5.2017, item 4).
(Simple majority) (Voting record: ‘Results of votes’, item 8)
MOTION FOR A RESOLUTION (B8-0295/2017)
Adopted (P8_TA(2017)0216)
(Motion for a resolution B8-0296/2017 fell.)
10.9. European Qualifications Framework for lifelong learning (vote)
Motion for a resolution B8-0298/2017 (2017/2798(RSP))
(Simple majority) (Voting record: ‘Results of votes’, item 9)
MOTION FOR A RESOLUTION
Adopted (P8_TA(2017)0217)
11. Explanations of vote
Written explanations of vote:
Written explanations of vote within the meaning of Rule 183 appear on the Members' pages on Parliament's website.
Oral explanations of vote:
Report: Sajjad Karim — A8-0114/2017
Krisztina Morvai, Notis Marias, Daniel Hannan, Jiří Pospíšil and Branislav Škripek
Report: Cora van Nieuwenhuizen — A8-0176/2017
Krisztina Morvai, Daniel Hannan, Notis Marias and Petras Auštrevičius
Situation in Hungary (2017/2656(RSP)) (B8-0295/2017)
Krisztina Morvai, Angel Dzhambazki, Marek Jurek and Jan Zahradil
European Qualifications Framework for lifelong learning (2016/2798(RSP)) (B8-0298/2017)
Igor Šoltes, Ilhan Kyuchyuk, Notis Marias and Jiří Pospíšil.
12. Corrections to votes and voting intentions
Corrections to votes and voting intentions appear on the Europarl website under ‘Plenary/Votes/Results of Votes (Results of roll-call votes)’. They are published in hard copy in the ‘Results of roll-call votes’ annex.
The electronic version on Europarl will be regularly updated for a maximum of two weeks after the day of the vote concerned.
After the two-week deadline has passed, the list of corrections to votes and voting intentions will be finalised so that it can be translated and published in the Official Journal.
(The sitting was suspended at 13.10 and resumed at 15.00.)
IN THE CHAIR: Rainer WIELAND
Vice-President
13. Approval of the minutes of the previous sitting
The minutes of the previous sitting were approved.
14. Implementing measures (Rule 106)
The following draft implementing measures falling under the regulatory procedure with scrutiny had been forwarded to Parliament:
— |
Commission regulation amending Regulation (EC) No 2073/2005 as regards Campylobacter in broiler carcases (D043211/04 — 2017/2678(RPS) — deadline: 5 August 2017) referred to responsible: ENVI |
— |
Commission regulation amending Annex II to Regulation (EC) No 1333/2008 of the European Parliament and of the Council as regards the use of potassium carbonate (E 501) on peeled, cut and shredded fruit and vegetables (D050365/02 — 2017/2671(RPS) — deadline: 3 July 2017) referred to responsible: ENVI |
— |
Commission directive supplementing Directive 2001/83/EC of the European Parliament and of the Council as regards the principles and guidelines of good manufacturing practice for medicinal products for human use (D050582/03 — 2017/2684(RPS) — deadline: 10 August 2017) referred to responsible: ENVI |
— |
Commission decision amending Decision 2013/162/EU to revise Member States' annual emission allocations for the period from 2017 to 2020 (D050685/01 — 2017/2670(RPS) — deadline: 29 July 2017) referred to responsible: ENVI (Rule 54) opinion: ITRE (Rule 54) |
— |
Commission decision specifying, pursuant to Directive 2006/7/EC of the European Parliament and of the Council, EN ISO 17994:2014 as the standard on the equivalence of microbiological methods (D050748/01 — 2017/2679(RPS) — deadline: 9 August 2017) referred to responsible: ENVI |
— |
Commission decision amending Decision 2014/256/EU in order to prolong the validity of the ecological criteria for the award of the EU Ecolabel to converted paper products (D050903/02 — 2017/2677(RPS) — deadline: 4 August 2017) referred to responsible: ENVI |
— |
Commission regulation implementing Regulation (EC) No 808/2004 of the European Parliament and of the Council concerning Community statistics on the information society for the reference year 2018 (D050905/02 — 2017/2697(RPS) — deadline: 16 August 2017) referred to responsible: ITRE. |
15. Delegated acts (Rule 105(6))
The following draft delegated act had been forwarded to Parliament:
— |
Commission delegated regulation correcting certain language versions of Implementing Regulation (EU) No 1333/2011 laying down marketing standards for bananas, rules on the verification of compliance with those marketing standards and requirements for notifications in the banana sector (C(2017)02827 — 2017/2673(DEA)) Deadline for lodging objections: 2 months from the date of receipt of 3 May 2017 referred to responsible: AGRI |
16. Powers and control of the European Central Bank (topical debate)
Powers and control of the European Central Bank (2017/2690(RSP))
The following spoke: Joachim Starbatty to open the debate.
The following spoke: Carmelo Abela (President-in-Office of the Council) and Andrus Ansip (Vice-President of the Commission).
The following spoke: Brian Hayes, on behalf of the PPE Group, Roberto Gualtieri, on behalf of the S&D Group, Sander Loones, on behalf of the ECR Group, Nils Torvalds, on behalf of the ALDE Group, Fabio De Masi, on behalf of the GUE/NGL Group, Sven Giegold, on behalf of the Verts/ALE Group, Beatrix von Storch, on behalf of the EFDD Group, Marco Zanni, on behalf of the ENF Group, Bruno Gollnisch, non-attached Member, Luděk Niedermayer, Pervenche Berès, Bernd Lucke, António Marinho e Pinto, Dimitrios Papadimoulis, Ernest Urtasun, Marco Valli, Gerolf Annemans, Steven Woolfe, Werner Langen, Jonás Fernández, Notis Marias, Matt Carthy, David Coburn, Barbara Kappel, Eleftherios Synadinos, Siegfried Mureșan and Pedro Silva Pereira.
IN THE CHAIR: Ryszard CZARNECKI
Vice-President
The following spoke: Peter van Dalen, Nikolaos Chountis, Auke Zijlstra, Cătălin Sorin Ivan, Richard Sulík and Marisa Matias.
The following spoke: Andrus Ansip.
The debate closed.
17. Cross-border portability of online content services in the internal market ***I (debate)
Report on the proposal for a regulation of the European Parliament and of the Council on ensuring the cross-border portability of online content services in the internal market [COM(2015)0627 — C8-0392/2015 — 2015/0284(COD)] — Committee on Legal Affairs. Rapporteur: Jean-Marie Cavada (A8-0378/2016)
Jean-Marie Cavada introduced the report.
The following spoke: Andrus Ansip (Vice-President of the Commission).
The following spoke: Carlos Zorrinho (rapporteur for the opinion of the ITRE Committee), Marco Zullo (rapporteur for the opinion of the IMCO Committee), Sabine Verheyen (rapporteur for the opinion of the CULT Committee) and Angelika Niebler, on behalf of the PPE Group.
IN THE CHAIR: Bogusław LIBERADZKI
Vice-President
The following spoke: Victor Negrescu, on behalf of the S&D Group, Sajjad Karim, on behalf of the ECR Group, Dita Charanzová, on behalf of the ALDE Group, Martina Michels, on behalf of the GUE/NGL Group, Julia Reda, on behalf of the Verts/ALE Group, who also replied to a blue-card question by Stanislav Polčák, Gilles Lebreton, on behalf of the ENF Group, and Lampros Fountoulis, non-attached Member, Róża Gräfin von Thun und Hohenstein, Nicola Danti, Angel Dzhambazki, who also replied to a blue-card question by Tibor Szanyi, Yana Toom, Jan Philipp Albrecht, Isabella Adinolfi, Georg Mayer, Eva Maydell, Giorgos Grammatikakis, Kosma Złotowski, Kaja Kallas, Michel Reimon, Rosa Estaràs Ferragut, Anneleen Van Bossuyt, Marietje Schaake, Pavel Svoboda, Emil Radev, Virginie Rozière, Daniel Buda, Tiemo Wölken, Alojz Peterle and Bogdan Brunon Wenta.
The following spoke under the catch-the-eye procedure: Jiří Pospíšil, Nicola Caputo, Ruža Tomašić, Davor Škrlec and Notis Marias.
The following spoke: Andrus Ansip and Jean-Marie Cavada.
The debate closed.
Vote: minutes of 18.5.2017, item 11.7.
18. Implementation of Regulation (EU) 2017/458 regarding the reinforcement of checks against relevant databases at external borders (debate)
Commission statement: Implementation of Regulation (EU) 2017/458 regarding the reinforcement of checks against relevant databases at external borders (2017/2691(RSP))
Andrus Ansip (Vice-President of the Commission) made the statement.
The following spoke: Kinga Gál, on behalf of the PPE Group, Tanja Fajon, on behalf of the S&D Group, Monica Macovei, on behalf of the ECR Group, Ivan Jakovčić, on behalf of the ALDE Group, Marie-Christine Vergiat, on behalf of the GUE/NGL Group, who also replied to two blue-card questions by Tomáš Zdechovský and Monica Macovei, Ulrike Lunacek, on behalf of the Verts/ALE Group, Gerard Batten, on behalf of the EFDD Group, Mario Borghezio, on behalf of the ENF Group, and Georgios Epitideios, non-attached Member.
IN THE CHAIR: Evelyne GEBHARDT
Vice-President
The following spoke: Monika Hohlmeier, Tonino Picula, Ruža Tomašić, Jozo Radoš, Miguel Urbán Crespo, Igor Šoltes, who also replied to a blue-card question by Maria Grapini, Tomáš Zdechovský, Juan Fernando López Aguilar, Gérard Deprez, Kostas Chrysogonos, who also replied to a blue-card question by Doru-Claudian Frunzulică, Dubravka Šuica, Caterina Chinnici, who also replied to a blue-card question by Ivan Jakovčić, Agnieszka Kozłowska-Rajewicz, Tibor Szanyi, Emil Radev and Marijana Petir.
The following spoke under the catch-the-eye procedure: Ivica Tolić, Notis Marias, Davor Škrlec and Eleftherios Synadinos.
The following spoke: Andrus Ansip.
The debate closed.
19. Road transport in the European Union (debate)
Commission statement: Road transport in the European Union (2017/2545(RSP))
Phil Hogan (Member of the Commission) made the statement.
The following spoke: Wim van de Camp, on behalf of the PPE Group, Ismail Ertug, on behalf of the S&D Group, Roberts Zīle, on behalf of the ECR Group, Pavel Telička, on behalf of the ALDE Group, Dennis de Jong, on behalf of the GUE/NGL Group, Karima Delli, on behalf of the Verts/ALE Group, Peter Lundgren, on behalf of the EFDD Group, Georg Mayer, on behalf of the ENF Group, Janusz Korwin-Mikke, non-attached Member, Dieter-Lebrecht Koch, Isabella De Monte, Peter van Dalen, Gesine Meissner, who also replied to a blue-card question by Tibor Szanyi, João Pimenta Lopes, Michael Cramer, Jill Seymour, Diane James, Markus Pieper, who also replied to a blue-card question by Michael Cramer, Claudia Țapardel, Kosma Złotowski, Matthijs van Miltenburg, Paloma López Bermejo, Daniela Aiuto and Andor Deli.
IN THE CHAIR: Dimitrios PAPADIMOULIS
Vice-President
The following spoke: Christine Revault d'Allonnes Bonnefoy, Mark Demesmaeker, Izaskun Bilbao Barandica, Petr Mach, Seán Kelly, who also replied to a blue-card question by Doru-Claudian Frunzulică, Bogusław Liberadzki, Georges Bach, Hugues Bayet, Luis de Grandes Pascual, Jens Nilsson, Elżbieta Katarzyna Łukacijewska, Peter Kouroumbashev, Claudia Schmidt, Maria Grapini, Claude Rolin, Karoline Graswander-Hainz, Massimiliano Salini, Inés Ayala Sender, Danuta Jazłowiecka and Agnes Jongerius.
The following spoke under the catch-the-eye procedure: Patricija Šulin, Nicola Caputo, Davor Škrlec and Deirdre Clune.
The following spoke: Phil Hogan.
The following spoke: Peter van Dalen and Michael Cramer to ask Phil Hogan a question, to which the latter replied.
Motion for a resolution to wind up the debate tabled under Rule 123(2):
— |
Karima Delli, on behalf of the TRAN Committee, on road transport in the European Union (2017/2545(RSP)) (B8-0290/2017). |
The debate closed.
Vote: minutes of 18.5.2017, item 11.12.
20. Implementation of the EU-Korea Free Trade Agreement (debate)
Report on the implementation of the Free Trade Agreement between the European Union and the Republic of Korea [2015/2059(INI)] — Committee on International Trade. Rapporteur: Adam Szejnfeld (A8-0123/2017)
Adam Szejnfeld introduced the report.
The following spoke: Cecilia Malmström (Member of the Commission).
The following spoke: Daniel Caspary, on behalf of the PPE Group, Joachim Schuster, on behalf of the S&D Group, Joachim Starbatty, on behalf of the ECR Group, Helmut Scholz, on behalf of the GUE/NGL Group, Klaus Buchner, on behalf of the Verts/ALE Group, Edouard Ferrand, on behalf of the ENF Group, Paul Rübig, David Martin, Jan Zahradil, Anne-Marie Mineur, Eduard Kukan, Maria Arena, Karoline Graswander-Hainz and Bernd Lange.
The following spoke under the catch-the-eye procedure: Jiří Pospíšil and Paloma López Bermejo.
The following spoke: Cecilia Malmström and Adam Szejnfeld.
The debate closed.
Vote: minutes of 18.5.2017, item 11.9.
21. State of play of the implementation of the Sustainability Compact in Bangladesh (debate)
Question for oral answer (O-000037/2017) by Bernd Lange and Sajjad Karim, on behalf of the INTA Committee, to the Commission: State of play of the implementation of the Sustainability Compact in Bangladesh (2017/2636(RSP)) (B8-0217/2017)
Bernd Lange moved the question.
IN THE CHAIR: David-Maria SASSOLI
Vice-President
Cecilia Malmström (Member of the Commission) answered the question.
The following spoke: Fernando Ruas, on behalf of the PPE Group, Agnes Jongerius, on behalf of the S&D Group, Sajjad Karim, on behalf of the ECR Group, Lola Sánchez Caldentey, on behalf of the GUE/NGL Group, Heidi Hautala, on behalf of the Verts/ALE Group, Angelo Ciocca, on behalf of the ENF Group, Adam Szejnfeld, Linda McAvan, Jean Lambert and Arne Lietz.
The following spoke under the catch-the-eye procedure: Notis Marias and Jiří Pospíšil.
The following spoke: Cecilia Malmström.
The motions for resolutions to be tabled under Rule 128(5) would be announced in the House at a later time.
The debate closed.
Vote: June part-session.
22. Agreement between the EU, Iceland, Liechtenstein and Norway on an EEA Financial Mechanism 2014-2021— Increase in Norwegian duties on agricultural products/recent negotiations on the fish trade protocol (debate)
Recommendation on the draft Council decision on conclusion of the Agreement between the European Union, Iceland, the Principality of Liechtenstein and the Kingdom of Norway on an EEA Financial Mechanism 2014-2021, the Agreement between the Kingdom of Norway and the European Union on a Norwegian Financial Mechanism for the period 2014-2021, the Additional Protocol to the Agreement between the European Economic Community and the Kingdom of Norway, and the Additional Protocol to the Agreement between the European Economic Community and Iceland [06679/2016 — C8-0175/2016 — 2016/0052(NLE)] — Committee on International Trade. Rapporteur: David Borrelli (A8-0072/2017)
Question for oral answer (O-000023/2017) by Bernd Lange, on behalf of the INTA Committee, to the Commission: Increase in Norwegian duties on agricultural products/recent negotiations on the fish trade protocol (2016/0052(NLE)) (2017/2618(RSP)) (B8-0215/2017))
Bernd Lange moved the question and David Borrelli introduced the recommendation.
The following spoke: Phil Hogan (Member of the Commission), who also replied to the question.
The following spoke: Artis Pabriks, on behalf of the PPE Group, Nicola Danti, on behalf of the S&D Group, Czesław Hoc, on behalf of the ECR Group, Jasenko Selimovic, on behalf of the ALDE Group, Helmut Scholz, on behalf of the GUE/NGL Group, Bronis Ropė, on behalf of the Verts/ALE Group, John Stuart Agnew, on behalf of the EFDD Group, Daniel Caspary, Eric Andrieu, Jarosław Wałęsa, Ricardo Serrão Santos, Bendt Bendtsen and Christel Schaldemose.
The following spoke under the catch-the-eye procedure: Notis Marias.
The following spoke: Phil Hogan and David Borrelli.
The debate closed.
Vote: minutes of 18.5.2017, item 11.4.
23. Agenda of the next sitting
The agenda of the next day's sitting had been established (‘Agenda’ PE 603.781/OJJE).
24. Closure of the sitting
The sitting closed at 22.20.
Klaus Welle
Secretary-General
Pavel Telička
Vice-President
17 May 2017
Present:
Adaktusson, Adinolfi, Affronte, Agea, Agnew, Aguilera García, Aiuto, Albiol Guzmán, Albrecht, Ali, Aliot, Alliot-Marie, Anderson Lucy, Anderson Martina, Andersson, Andrieu, Andrikienė, Androulakis, Annemans, Arena, Arimont, Arnautu, Arnott, Arthuis, Ashworth, Assis, Atkinson, Auken, Auštrevičius, Ayala Sender, Ayuso, van Baalen, Bach, Balas, Balczó, Balz, Barekov, Bashir, Batten, Bay, Bayet, Bearder, Becerra Basterrechea, Becker, Beghin, Belder, Belet, Bendtsen, Benifei, Benito Ziluaga, Berès, Bettini, Bilbao Barandica, Bilde, Bizzotto, Björk, Blanco López, Blinkevičiūtė, Bocskor, Böge, Bogovič, Bonafè, Boni, Borghezio, Borrelli, Borzan, Boștinaru, Bours, Boutonnet, Bové, Boylan, Brannen, Bresso, Briano, Briois, Brok, Buchner, Buda, Bullmann, Bütikofer, Buzek, Cabezón Ruiz, Cadec, Calvet Chambon, van de Camp, Campbell Bannerman, Caputo, Carthy, Carver, Casa, Caspary, Castaldo, del Castillo Vera, Cavada, Cesa, Charanzová, Chauprade, Childers, Chinnici, Chountis, Christensen, Christoforou, Chrysogonos, Cicu, Ciocca, Cirio, Clune, Coburn, Coelho, Collin-Langen, Collins, Comi, Corazza Bildt, Corbett, Corrao, Costa, Cozzolino, Cramer, Cristea, Csáky, Czarnecki, Czesak, van Dalen, Dalli, Dalunde, D'Amato, Dance, Dăncilă, Danjean, Danti, Dantin, (The Earl of) Dartmouth, Dati, De Castro, Delahaye, Deli, Delli, Delvaux, De Masi, Demesmaeker, De Monte, Denanot, Deprez, Deß, Deutsch, Deva, Diaconu, Díaz de Mera García Consuegra, Dlabajová, Dodds, Dorfmann, D'Ornano, Drăghici, Durand, Dzhambazki, Eck, Ehler, Eickhout, Engel, Engström, Epitideios, Erdős, Ernst, Ertug, Estaràs Ferragut, Evans, Evi, Fajon, Farage, Faria, Federley, Ferber, Fernandes, Fernández, Ferrand, Ferrara, Ferreira, Finch, Fisas Ayxelà, Fitto, Fjellner, Flanagan, Beňová, Fleckenstein, Florenz, Fontana, Ford, Forenza, Foster, Fotyga, Fountoulis, Fox, Freund, Frunzulică, Gabriel, Gahler, Gál, Gambús, García Pérez, Gardiazabal Rubial, Gardini, Gasbarra, Gebhardt, Geier, Gentile, Gerbrandy, Gericke, Geringer de Oedenberg, Giegold, Gierek, Gieseke, Gill Neena, Gill Nathan, Giménez Barbat, Girling, Giuffrida, Goddyn, Goerens, Gollnisch, Gomes, González Peñas, González Pons, Gosiewska, de Graaff, Grammatikakis, de Grandes Pascual, Grapini, Gräßle, Graswander-Hainz, Griesbeck, Griffin, Grigule-Pēterse, Grossetête, Grzyb, Gualtieri, Guerrero Salom, Guillaume, Guteland, Gutiérrez Prieto, Gyürk, Hadjigeorgiou, Halla-aho, Hannan, Harkin, Harms, Häusling, Hautala, Hayes, Hedh, Henkel, Herranz García, Hetman, Heubuch, Hoc, Hohlmeier, Hökmark, Hölvényi, Honeyball, Hortefeux, Hübner, Hudghton, Huitema, Hyusmenova, in 't Veld, Iturgaiz, Ivan, Iwaszkiewicz, Jaakonsaari, Jäätteenmäki, Jadot, Jahr, Jakovčić, Jalkh, James, Jáuregui Atondo, Jávor, Jazłowiecka, Ježek, Joly, de Jong, Jongerius, Joulaud, Juaristi Abaunz, Jurek, Kadenbach, Kaili, Kalinowski, Kallas, Kalniete, Kammerevert, Kappel, Karas, Kari, Karim, Kariņš, Karlsson, Karski, Kaufmann, Kefalogiannis, Kelam, Keller Jan, Keller Ska, Kelly, Kłosowski, Koch, Kofod, Kohlíček, Kohn, Kölmel, Konečná, Korwin-Mikke, Kósa, Köstinger, Kouloglou, Kouroumbashev, Kovács, Kovatchev, Kozłowska-Rajewicz, Krasnodębski, Krehl, Krupa, Kudrycka, Kuhn, Kukan, Kumpula-Natri, Kuneva, Kuźmiuk, Kyenge, Kyllönen, Kyrkos, Kyrtsos, Kyuchyuk, Lamassoure, Lambert, Lambsdorff, Lange, de Lange, Langen, Lauristin, La Via, Lavrilleux, Lebreton, Legutko, Le Hyaric, Leinen, Lenaers, Le Pen, Lewandowski, Liberadzki, Liese, Lietz, Lins, Lochbihler, Loiseau, Løkkegaard, Loones, Lope Fontagné, López Aguilar, López Bermejo, López-Istúriz White, Lösing, Lucke, Ludvigsson, Łukacijewska, Lunacek, Lundgren, Łybacka, McAllister, McAvan, McClarkin, McGuinness, Mach, McIntyre, Macovei, Maletić, Malinov, Maltese, Mamikins, Maňka, Mann, Manscour, Marcellesi, Marias, Marinescu, Marinho e Pinto, Martin David, Martin Dominique, Martin Edouard, Martusciello, Marusik, Matias, Mato, Maullu, Maurel, Mavrides, Maydell, Mayer Georg, Mayer Alex, Mazuronis, Meissner, Mélin, Melior, Melo, Meszerics, Metsola, Michel, Michels, Mihaylova, Mikolášik, Millán Mon, van Miltenburg, Mineur, Mizzi, Mlinar, Moi, Moisă, Molnár, Monot, Monteiro de Aguiar, Montel, Moody, Moraes, Morgano, Morin-Chartier, Morvai, Müller, Mureșan, Muselier, Mussolini, Nagy, Nart, Negrescu, Nekov, Neuser, Nica, Nicholson, Nicolai, Niebler, Niedermayer, Niedermüller, van Nieuwenhuizen, Nilsson, Ní Riada, van Nistelrooij, Noichl, Novakov, Obermayr, Olbrycht, Omarjee, Ożóg, Pabriks, Paet, Pagazaurtundúa Ruiz, Paksas, Panzeri, Paolucci, Papadakis Demetris, Papadakis Konstantinos, Papadimoulis, Pargneaux, Parker, Patriciello, Pavel, Pedicini, Peillon, Peterle, Petersen, Petir, Picierno, Picula, Piecha, Pieper, Pietikäinen, Pimenta Lopes, Piotrowski, Piri, Pirinski, Pitera, Plura, Poc, Poche, Pogliese, Polčák, Ponga, Poręba, Pospíšil, Post, Preda, Preuß, Procter, Proust, Quisthoudt-Rowohl, Radev, Radoš, Rangel, Reda, Reding, Regner, Reid, Reimon, Reintke, Reul, Revault d'Allonnes Bonnefoy, Ribeiro, Ries, Riquet, Rivasi, Rochefort, Rodrigues Liliana, Rodrigues Maria João, Rodríguez-Piñero Fernández, Rodust, Rohde, Rolin, Ropė, Rosati, Rozière, Ruas, Rübig, Ruohonen-Lerner, Saïfi, Sakorafa, Salafranca Sánchez-Neyra, Salini, Salvini, Sánchez Caldentey, Sander, Sant, dos Santos, Sârbu, Sargentini, Sarvamaa, Sassoli, Saudargas, Schaake, Schaffhauser, Schaldemose, Schlein, Schmidt, Scholz, Schöpflin, Schreijer-Pierik, Schulze, Schuster, Schwab, Scott Cato, Sehnalová, Selimovic, Senra Rodríguez, Sernagiotto, Serrão Santos, Seymour, Siekierski, Silva Pereira, Simon Peter, Simon Siôn, Sippel, Škripek, Škrlec, Smith, Smolková, Sógor, Šojdrová, Solé, Šoltes, Sommer, Soru, Spinelli, Spyraki, Staes, Stanishev, Starbatty, Štefanec, Steinruck, Štětina, Stevens, Stolojan, von Storch, Stuger, Šuica, Sulík, Šulin, Svoboda, Swinburne, Sylikiotis, Synadinos, Szájer, Szanyi, Szejnfeld, Tajani, Takkula, Tamburrano, Tănăsescu, Tang, Tannock, Țapardel, Tarabella, Tarand, Taylor, Telička, Terricabras, Thomas, Thun und Hohenstein, Toia, Tőkés, Tolić, Tomaševski, Tomašić, Tomc, Toom, Torres Martínez, Torvalds, Tošenovský, Trebesius, Tremosa i Balcells, Troszczynski, Trüpel, Țurcanu, Turmes, Ujazdowski, Ujhelyi, Ulvskog, Ungureanu, Urbán Crespo, Urtasun, Urutchev, Uspaskich, Vaidere, Vajgl, Valcárcel Siso, Vălean, Valenciano, Valero, Valli, Vallina, Vana, Van Bossuyt, Van Brempt, Vandenkendelaere, Van Orden, Vaughan, Vautmans, Väyrynen, Vergiat, Viegas, Vilimsky, Viotti, Virkkunen, Vistisen, Voigt, Voss, Vozemberg-Vrionidi, Wałęsa, Ward, Weber Renate, Weidenholzer, von Weizsäcker, Wenta, Werner, Westphal, Wieland, Wierinck, Wikström, Willmott, Winberg, Winkler Hermann, Winkler Iuliu, Wiśniewska, Wölken, Woolfe, Záborská, Zahradil, Zala, Zanni, Zanonato, Zarianopoulos, Ždanoka, Zdechovský, Zdrojewski, Zeller, Zemke, Zijlstra, Zīle, Zimmer, Žitňanská, Złotowski, Zoffoli, Żółtek, Zorrinho, Zovko, Zullo, Zver, Zwiefka
Excused:
Cofferati, Couso Permuy, Crowley, Händel, Kirton-Darling, Maštálka, Matera, Messerschmidt, Mosca, Punset, Saryusz-Wolski
17 May 2017
RESULT OF VOTES
Abbreviations and symbols
+ |
adopted |
- |
rejected |
↓ |
lapsed |
W |
withdrawn |
RCV (…, …, …) |
roll-call vote (for, against, abstentions) |
EV (…, …, …) |
electronic vote (for, against, abstentions) |
split |
split vote |
sep |
separate vote |
am |
amendment |
CA |
compromise amendment |
CP |
corresponding part |
D |
deleting amendment |
= |
identical amendments |
§ |
paragraph |
art |
article |
rec |
recital |
MOT |
motion for resolution |
JT MOT |
joint motion for a resolution |
SEC |
secret ballot |
1. Mobilisation of the European Globalisation Adjustment Fund: application EGF/2016/008 FI/Nokia Network Systems
Report: Petri Sarvamaa (A8-0196/2017) (majority of Parliament's component Members + 3/5 of votes cast)
Subject |
RCV etc. |
Vote |
RCV/EV — remarks |
single vote |
RCV |
+ |
554, 70, 8 |
2. Annual report 2014on subsidiarity and proportionality
Report: Sajjad Karim (A8-0114/2017)
Subject |
RCV etc. |
Vote |
RCV/EV — remarks |
single vote |
RCV |
+ |
545, 25, 90 |
3. FinTech: the influence of technology on the future of the financial sector
Report: Cora van Nieuwenhuizen (A8-0176/2017)
Subject |
RCV etc. |
Vote |
RCV/EV — remarks |
single vote |
RCV |
+ |
544, 107, 14 |
4. Automated data exchange with regard to vehicle registration data in Croatia *
Report: Claude Moraes (A8-0171/2017)
Subject |
RCV etc. |
Vote |
RCV/EV — remarks |
Vote: draft Council decision |
RCV |
+ |
592, 69, 15 |
5. Objection to a delegated act: Identifying high-risk third countries with strategic deficiencies
Motion for a resolution: B8-0294/2017 (majority of Parliament's component Members required to adopt motion for a resolution)
Subject |
Am No |
Author |
RCV etc. |
Vote |
RCV/EV — remarks |
Motion for a resolution B8-0294/2017 (LIBE, ECON committees) |
|||||
After recital H |
1 |
PPE |
EV |
- |
314, 339, 24 |
Vote: resolution (text as a whole) |
RCV |
+ |
392, 80, 207 |
Requests for roll-call votes
Verts/ALE: final vote
6. Objection pursuant to Rule 106: GMO cotton GHB119
Motion for a resolution: B8-0293/2017
Subject |
RCV etc. |
Vote |
RCV/EV — remarks |
Motion for a resolution B8-0293/2017 (ENVI committee) |
|||
Vote: resolution (text as a whole) |
RCV |
+ |
425, 230, 27 |
Requests for roll-call votes
Verts/ALE, ENF: final vote
7. Objection pursuant to Rule 106: GMO maize DAS-40278-9
Motion for a resolution: B8-0292/2017
Subject |
RCV etc. |
Vote |
RCV/EV — remarks |
Motion for a resolution B8-0292/2017 (ENVI committee) |
|||
vote: resolution (text as a whole) |
RCV |
+ |
435, 216, 34 |
Requests for roll-call votes
Verts/ALE, ENF: final vote
8. Situation in Hungary
Motions for resolutions: B8-0295/2017, B8-0296/2017
Subject |
Am No |
Author |
RCV etc. |
Vote |
RCV/EV — remarks |
Motion for a resolution B8-0295/2017 (S&D, ALDE, GUE/NGL, Verts/ALE) |
|||||
§ 2 |
5 |
ENF |
RCV |
- |
77, 570, 19 |
After § 2 |
1 |
ECR |
RCV |
- |
152, 521, 8 |
§ 3 |
6 |
ENF |
RCV |
- |
85, 520, 58 |
After § 3 |
4 |
ALDE |
|
+ |
|
After § 5 |
7 |
ALDE |
|
+ |
|
2 |
PPE |
RCV |
↓ |
|
|
§ 6 |
§ |
original text |
sep/EV |
+ |
344, 318, 18 |
§ 7 |
§ |
original text |
RCV |
+ |
342, 303, 38 |
§ 8 |
3 |
PPE |
|
- |
|
§ |
original text |
sep/EV |
+ |
346, 311, 29 |
|
Vote: resolution (text as a whole) |
RCV |
+ |
393, 221, 64 |
||
Motion for a resolution B8-0296/2017 (PPE) |
|||||
§ 2 |
2 |
ENF |
RCV |
↓ |
|
§ 3 |
3 |
ENF |
RCV |
↓ |
|
After § 4 |
1 |
PPE |
RCV |
↓ |
|
Vote: resolution (text as a whole) |
RCV |
↓ |
|
Requests for roll-call votes
ECR: amendment 1 (B8-0295/2017)
ENF: § 7, ams 2, 5, 6, final vote (B8-0295/2017), ams 1, 2, 3, final vote (B8-0296/2017)
Requests for separate votes
PPE: §§ 6, 7, 8 (B8-0295/2017)
9. European Qualifications Framework for lifelong learning
Motion for a resolution: B8-0298/2017
Subject |
Am No |
Author |
RCV etc. |
Vote |
RCV/EV — remarks |
Motion for a resolution B8-0298/2017 (EMPL committee) |
|||||
§ 1 |
9 |
ENF |
RCV |
- |
76, 604, 8 |
§ 4 |
10 |
ENF |
|
- |
|
§ 5 |
11 |
ENF |
|
- |
|
§ 6 |
12 |
ENF |
RCV |
- |
62, 555, 70 |
§ 7 |
13 |
ENF |
RCV |
- |
51, 608, 24 |
§ 8 |
14 |
ENF |
|
- |
|
§ 26 |
§ |
original text |
split |
|
|
1/RCV |
+ |
530, 71, 89 |
|||
2 |
+ |
|
|||
Recital A |
1 |
ENF |
RCV |
- |
63, 615, 10 |
Recital B |
2 |
ENF |
RCV |
- |
55, 612, 16 |
Recital D |
3 |
ENF |
|
- |
|
Recital F |
4 |
ENF |
|
- |
|
Recital G |
5 |
ENF |
|
- |
|
§ |
original text |
RCV |
+ |
592, 44, 56 |
|
Recital H |
6 |
ENF |
RCV |
- |
62, 604, 13 |
Recital I |
7 |
ENF |
|
- |
|
After Recital J |
8 |
ENF |
|
- |
|
Vote: resolution (text as a whole) |
|
+ |
|
Requests for roll-call votes
ENF: amendments 1, 2, 6, 9, 12, 13, recital G
Requests for split votes
ENF:
§ 26
First part |
: |
‘Stresses the need for a better understanding of qualifications awarded outside the EU with a view to their validation and recognition and in order to foster the integration of migrants and refugees into European society, the EU labour market, and education and training systems in the EU;’ |
Second part |
: |
‘welcomes, in this context, the recommendation establishing the foundations for relationships between third-country national and regional qualification frameworks, Member State NQFs and the EQF, particularly the option of structured dialogues with EU neighbourhood countries that have an association agreement with the EU, thereby possibly serving to strengthen their NQFs with the EQF and the EU and bolster support (e.g. through development aid) to third countries for the purpose of developing NQFs;’ |
17 May 2017
1. A8-0196/2017 — Petri Sarvamaa — Single vote
In favour: 554
ALDE : Ali, Arthuis, Auštrevičius, van Baalen, Becerra Basterrechea, Bilbao Barandica, Calvet Chambon, Cavada, Charanzová, Deprez, Diaconu, Dlabajová, Gerbrandy, Goerens, Griesbeck, Grigule, Huitema, Hyusmenova, in 't Veld, Jäätteenmäki, Jakovčić, Ježek, Kallas, Kyuchyuk, Løkkegaard, Marinho e Pinto, Michel, Mihaylova, van Miltenburg, Mlinar, van Nieuwenhuizen, Paet, Pagazaurtundúa Ruiz, Petersen, Radoš, Ries, Riquet, Rochefort, Rohde, Schaake, Takkula, Telička, Toom, Torvalds, Tremosa i Balcells, Uspaskich, Vajgl, Vautmans, Väyrynen, Verhofstadt, Weber Renate, Wierinck
ECR : Barekov, Belder, Czarnecki, Czesak, Fotyga, Gosiewska, Halla-aho, Hoc, Jurek, Karski, Kłosowski, Krasnodębski, Krupa, Kuźmiuk, Legutko, Marias, Ożóg, Piecha, Piotrowski, Poręba, Ruohonen-Lerner, Złotowski
EFDD : Aiuto, Beghin, Borrelli, Castaldo, Corrao, Evi, Ferrara, Paksas, Tamburrano, Valli
ENF : Aliot, Annemans, Arnautu, Bay, Bilde, Bizzotto, Borghezio, Briois, D'Ornano, Ferrand, Goddyn, Jalkh, Kappel, Lebreton, Le Pen Marine, Martin Dominique, Mayer Georg, Salvini, Schaffhauser, Troszczynski, Vilimsky, Zanni
GUE/NGL : Albiol Guzmán, Anderson Martina, Benito Ziluaga, Björk, Boylan, Chountis, Chrysogonos, De Masi, Eck, Ernst, Ferreira, Forenza, González Peñas, Hadjigeorgiou, de Jong, Juaristi Abaunz, Kari, Konečná, Kouloglou, Kuneva, Kyllönen, Le Hyaric, López Bermejo, Lösing, Matias, Michels, Mineur, Ní Riada, Omarjee, Papadimoulis, Pimenta Lopes, Sakorafa, Sánchez Caldentey, Scholz, Senra Rodríguez, Spinelli, Sylikiotis, Torres Martínez, Urbán Crespo, Vallina, Viegas, Zimmer
NI : Gollnisch, Le Pen Jean-Marie, Papadakis Konstantinos, Synadinos, Voigt, Zarianopoulos
PPE : Alliot-Marie, Andrikienė, Arimont, Ayuso, Bach, Balz, Becker, Belet, Bendtsen, Bocskor, Böge, Bogovič, Boni, Buda, Buzek, Cadec, van de Camp, Casa, Caspary, del Castillo Vera, Christoforou, Cicu, Clune, Coelho, Collin-Langen, Comi, Corazza Bildt, Csáky, Danjean, Dantin, Delahaye, Deli, Deß, Deutsch, Díaz de Mera García Consuegra, Dorfmann, Ehler, Engel, Erdős, Estaràs Ferragut, Faria, Ferber, Fernandes, Fisas Ayxelà, Fjellner, Florenz, Gahler, Gál, Gambús, Gieseke, González Pons, de Grandes Pascual, Gräßle, Grossetête, Grzyb, Gyürk, Hayes, Herranz García, Hetman, Hohlmeier, Hökmark, Hölvényi, Hortefeux, Hübner, Iturgaiz, Jazłowiecka, Joulaud, Kalinowski, Kalniete, Karas, Kariņš, Kefalogiannis, Kelam, Kelly, Koch, Kósa, Köstinger, Kovatchev, Kozłowska-Rajewicz, Kudrycka, Kuhn, Kukan, Kyrtsos, Lamassoure, de Lange, Langen, La Via, Lavrilleux, Lenaers, Lewandowski, Liese, Lins, Lope Fontagné, López-Istúriz White, Łukacijewska, McAllister, McGuinness, Maletić, Malinov, Mann, Marinescu, Martusciello, Mato, Maydell, Melo, Metsola, Mikolášik, Millán Mon, Monteiro de Aguiar, Morin-Chartier, Mureșan, Muselier, Nagy, Niebler, Niedermayer, van Nistelrooij, Novakov, Olbrycht, Pabriks, Patriciello, Peterle, Petir, Pieper, Pitera, Plura, Pogliese, Polčák, Ponga, Pospíšil, Preda, Quisthoudt-Rowohl, Radev, Rangel, Reding, Reul, Ribeiro, Rolin, Rosati, Ruas, Rübig, Saïfi, Salafranca Sánchez-Neyra, Salini, Sander, Sarvamaa, Saudargas, Schmidt, Schöpflin, Schreijer-Pierik, Schulze, Schwab, Siekierski, Sógor, Šojdrová, Sommer, Spyraki, Štefanec, Štětina, Stolojan, Šuica, Šulin, Svoboda, Szájer, Szejnfeld, Thun und Hohenstein, Tőkés, Tolić, Tomc, Țurcanu, Ungureanu, Urutchev, Valcárcel Siso, Vălean, Vandenkendelaere, Verheyen, Virkkunen, Voss, Vozemberg-Vrionidi, Wałęsa, Weber Manfred, Wenta, Winkler Iuliu, Záborská, Zdechovský, Zdrojewski, Zovko, Zver, Zwiefka
S&D : Aguilera García, Anderson Lucy, Andrieu, Androulakis, Arena, Assis, Ayala Sender, Balas, Bayet, Benifei, Berès, Bettini, Blanco López, Blinkevičiūtė, Bonafè, Borzan, Boștinaru, Brannen, Bresso, Briano, Bullmann, Caputo, Childers, Chinnici, Christensen, Corbett, Costa, Cozzolino, Cristea, Dalli, Dance, Dăncilă, Danti, De Castro, Delvaux, De Monte, Denanot, Ertug, Fajon, Fernández, Flašíková Beňová, Fleckenstein, Freund, Frunzulică, García Pérez, Gardiazabal Rubial, Gebhardt, Geier, Gentile, Geringer de Oedenberg, Gierek, Gill Neena, Giuffrida, Grammatikakis, Grapini, Graswander-Hainz, Griffin, Gualtieri, Guerrero Salom, Guillaume, Hedh, Honeyball, Ivan, Jaakonsaari, Jáuregui Atondo, Jongerius, Kadenbach, Kammerevert, Keller Jan, Kofod, Kohn, Kouroumbashev, Krehl, Kumpula-Natri, Kyenge, Kyrkos, Lange, Lauristin, Leinen, Liberadzki, Lietz, López, López Aguilar, Ludvigsson, Łybacka, McAvan, Mamikins, Maňka, Manscour, Martin David, Martin Edouard, Maurel, Mavrides, Mayer Alex, Melior, Mizzi, Moisă, Molnár, Moody, Moraes, Morgano, Negrescu, Nekov, Neuser, Nica, Niedermüller, Nilsson, Noichl, Panzeri, Paolucci, Papadakis Demetris, Pargneaux, Pavel, Peillon, Picierno, Picula, Piri, Pirinski, Pittella, Poc, Poche, Post, Preuß, Regner, Revault D'Allonnes Bonnefoy, Rodrigues Liliana, Rodrigues Maria João, Rodríguez-Piñero Fernández, Rodust, Rozière, Sant, dos Santos, Sassoli, Schaldemose, Schuster, Sehnalová, Serrão Santos, Silva Pereira, Simon Peter, Simon Siôn, Sippel, Smolková, Soru, Stanishev, Steinruck, Szanyi, Tănăsescu, Tang, Țapardel, Tarabella, Toia, Ujhelyi, Ulvskog, Van Brempt, Ward, Weidenholzer, von Weizsäcker, Werner, Westphal, Willmott, Wölken, Zala, Zanonato, Zemke, Zoffoli, Zorrinho
Verts/ALE : Affronte, Albrecht, Andersson, Auken, Bové, Buchner, Bütikofer, Cramer, Dalunde, Delli, Durand, Eickhout, Engström, Evans, Giegold, Harms, Häusling, Hautala, Heubuch, Jadot, Jávor, Joly, Keller Ska, Lambert, Lamberts, Lochbihler, Lunacek, Marcellesi, Reda, Reimon, Reintke, Rivasi, Ropė, Sargentini, Scott Cato, Škrlec, Smith, Solé, Šoltes, Staes, Terricabras, Trüpel, Urtasun, Valero, Vana, Ždanoka
Against: 70
ALDE : Federley
ECR : Ashworth, Bashir, Campbell Bannerman, van Dalen, Demesmaeker, Deva, Dzhambazki, Fitto, Foster, Fox, Hannan, Henkel, Kamall, Karim, Karlsson, Kölmel, Loones, Lucke, McClarkin, McIntyre, Procter, Sernagiotto, Starbatty, Stevens, Sulík, Swinburne, Tannock, Tomaševski, Tomašić, Tošenovský, Trebesius, Ujazdowski, Van Bossuyt, Van Orden, Vistisen, Wiśniewska, Zahradil, Žitňanská
EFDD : Agnew, Arnott, Bours, Carver, Collins, Farage, Gill Nathan, Iwaszkiewicz, Lundgren, Mach, Parker, Seymour, von Storch, Winberg
ENF : Atkinson, de Graaff, Marusik, Stuger, Zijlstra, Żółtek
GUE/NGL : Maltese, Vergiat
NI : Balczó, Chauprade, Dodds, James, Kovács, Morvai, Woolfe
PPE : Adaktusson, Winkler Hermann
Abstention: 8
ALDE : Meissner, Müller, Selimovic, Wikström
ECR : Gericke, Zīle
PPE : Jahr, Zeller
Corrections to votes and voting intentions
For : Angelo Ciocca, Rachida Dati, Luke Ming Flanagan, Piernicola Pedicini, Franck Proust, Rainer Wieland
2. A8-0114/2017 — Sajjad Karim — Single vote
In favour: 545
ALDE : Ali, Arthuis, Auštrevičius, van Baalen, Bearder, Becerra Basterrechea, Bilbao Barandica, Cavada, Charanzová, Deprez, Diaconu, Dlabajová, Federley, Gerbrandy, Giménez Barbat, Goerens, Griesbeck, Grigule, Huitema, Hyusmenova, in 't Veld, Jäätteenmäki, Jakovčić, Ježek, Kallas, Kyuchyuk, Løkkegaard, Marinho e Pinto, Mazuronis, Meissner, Michel, Mihaylova, van Miltenburg, Mlinar, Müller, van Nieuwenhuizen, Paet, Pagazaurtundúa Ruiz, Petersen, Radoš, Ries, Riquet, Rochefort, Rohde, Schaake, Selimovic, Takkula, Telička, Toom, Torvalds, Tremosa i Balcells, Uspaskich, Vajgl, Vautmans, Väyrynen, Verhofstadt, Weber Renate, Wierinck, Wikström
ECR : Ashworth, Barekov, Bashir, Belder, Campbell Bannerman, Czarnecki, Czesak, van Dalen, Demesmaeker, Deva, Dzhambazki, Fitto, Foster, Fotyga, Fox, Gericke, Gosiewska, Halla-aho, Hannan, Henkel, Hoc, Jurek, Kamall, Karim, Karlsson, Karski, Kłosowski, Kölmel, Krasnodębski, Krupa, Kuźmiuk, Legutko, Loones, Lucke, McClarkin, McIntyre, Macovei, Marias, Ożóg, Piecha, Piotrowski, Poręba, Procter, Ruohonen-Lerner, Sernagiotto, Škripek, Starbatty, Stevens, Sulík, Swinburne, Tannock, Tomaševski, Tomašić, Tošenovský, Trebesius, Ujazdowski, Van Bossuyt, Van Orden, Vistisen, Wiśniewska, Zahradil, Zīle, Žitňanská, Złotowski
EFDD : Agea, Aiuto, Beghin, Borrelli, Castaldo, Corrao, D'Amato, Evi, Ferrara, Lundgren, Paksas, Pedicini, Tamburrano, Valli, Winberg
ENF : Bizzotto, Borghezio, Ciocca, Fontana, Salvini, Zanni
GUE/NGL : Albiol Guzmán, Benito Ziluaga, Björk, González Peñas, de Jong, Kari, Kohlíček, Konečná, Kyllönen, López Bermejo, Mineur, Omarjee, Sánchez Caldentey, Torres Martínez, Urbán Crespo, Vallina
NI : Balczó, Chauprade, Dodds, Epitideios, Fountoulis, Kovács, Morvai, Synadinos, Voigt
PPE : Adaktusson, Alliot-Marie, Andrikienė, Arimont, Ayuso, Bach, Balz, Becker, Belet, Bendtsen, Bocskor, Böge, Bogovič, Boni, Buda, Buzek, Cadec, van de Camp, Casa, Caspary, del Castillo Vera, Christoforou, Cicu, Clune, Coelho, Collin-Langen, Comi, Corazza Bildt, Csáky, Danjean, Dantin, Dati, Delahaye, Deli, Deß, Deutsch, Díaz de Mera García Consuegra, Dorfmann, Ehler, Engel, Erdős, Estaràs Ferragut, Faria, Ferber, Fernandes, Fisas Ayxelà, Fjellner, Florenz, Gabriel, Gahler, Gál, Gambús, Gieseke, González Pons, de Grandes Pascual, Gräßle, Grossetête, Grzyb, Gyürk, Hayes, Herranz García, Hetman, Hohlmeier, Hökmark, Hölvényi, Hortefeux, Hübner, Iturgaiz, Jahr, Jazłowiecka, Joulaud, Kalinowski, Kalniete, Karas, Kariņš, Kefalogiannis, Kelam, Kelly, Koch, Kósa, Köstinger, Kovatchev, Kozłowska-Rajewicz, Kudrycka, Kuhn, Kukan, Kyrtsos, Lamassoure, de Lange, Langen, La Via, Lavrilleux, Lenaers, Lewandowski, Liese, Lins, Lope Fontagné, López-Istúriz White, Łukacijewska, McAllister, McGuinness, Maletić, Malinov, Mann, Marinescu, Martusciello, Mato, Maullu, Maydell, Melo, Metsola, Mikolášik, Millán Mon, Monteiro de Aguiar, Morin-Chartier, Mureșan, Muselier, Mussolini, Nagy, Niebler, Niedermayer, van Nistelrooij, Novakov, Olbrycht, Pabriks, Patriciello, Peterle, Petir, Pieper, Pitera, Plura, Pogliese, Polčák, Ponga, Pospíšil, Preda, Quisthoudt-Rowohl, Radev, Rangel, Reding, Reul, Ribeiro, Rolin, Rosati, Ruas, Rübig, Saïfi, Salafranca Sánchez-Neyra, Salini, Sander, Sarvamaa, Saudargas, Schmidt, Schöpflin, Schreijer-Pierik, Schulze, Schwab, Siekierski, Sógor, Šojdrová, Sommer, Spyraki, Štefanec, Štětina, Stolojan, Šuica, Šulin, Svoboda, Szájer, Szejnfeld, Thun und Hohenstein, Tőkés, Tolić, Tomc, Țurcanu, Ungureanu, Urutchev, Vaidere, Valcárcel Siso, Vălean, Vandenkendelaere, Verheyen, Virkkunen, Voss, Vozemberg-Vrionidi, Wałęsa, Weber Manfred, Wenta, Winkler Hermann, Winkler Iuliu, Záborská, Zdechovský, Zdrojewski, Zeller, Zovko, Zver, Zwiefka
S&D : Aguilera García, Anderson Lucy, Andrieu, Androulakis, Arena, Assis, Ayala Sender, Balas, Bayet, Benifei, Berès, Bettini, Blanco López, Blinkevičiūtė, Bonafè, Borzan, Boștinaru, Brannen, Bresso, Briano, Bullmann, Caputo, Childers, Chinnici, Christensen, Corbett, Costa, Cozzolino, Cristea, Dalli, Dance, Dăncilă, Danti, De Castro, Delvaux, De Monte, Denanot, Ertug, Fajon, Fernández, Flašíková Beňová, Fleckenstein, Freund, Frunzulică, García Pérez, Gardiazabal Rubial, Gebhardt, Geier, Gentile, Geringer de Oedenberg, Gierek, Gill Neena, Giuffrida, Gomes, Grammatikakis, Grapini, Graswander-Hainz, Griffin, Gualtieri, Guerrero Salom, Guillaume, Hedh, Honeyball, Ivan, Jaakonsaari, Jáuregui Atondo, Jongerius, Kadenbach, Kammerevert, Kaufmann, Keller Jan, Kofod, Kohn, Kouroumbashev, Krehl, Kumpula-Natri, Kyenge, Kyrkos, Lange, Lauristin, Leinen, Liberadzki, Lietz, López, López Aguilar, Ludvigsson, Łybacka, McAvan, Mamikins, Maňka, Manscour, Martin David, Martin Edouard, Maurel, Mavrides, Mayer Alex, Melior, Mizzi, Moisă, Molnár, Moody, Moraes, Morgano, Negrescu, Nekov, Neuser, Nica, Niedermüller, Nilsson, Noichl, Panzeri, Paolucci, Papadakis Demetris, Pargneaux, Pavel, Peillon, Picierno, Picula, Piri, Pirinski, Pittella, Poc, Poche, Post, Preuß, Regner, Revault D'Allonnes Bonnefoy, Rodrigues Liliana, Rodrigues Maria João, Rodríguez-Piñero Fernández, Rodust, Rozière, Sant, dos Santos, Sassoli, Schaldemose, Schlein, Schuster, Sehnalová, Serrão Santos, Silva Pereira, Simon Peter, Simon Siôn, Sippel, Smolková, Soru, Stanishev, Steinruck, Szanyi, Tănăsescu, Tang, Țapardel, Tarabella, Toia, Ujhelyi, Ulvskog, Valenciano, Van Brempt, Vaughan, Viotti, Ward, Weidenholzer, von Weizsäcker, Werner, Westphal, Willmott, Wölken, Zala, Zanonato, Zemke, Zoffoli, Zorrinho
Verts/ALE : Andersson, Dalunde, Engström, Šoltes, Staes, Turmes, Valero
Against: 25
ALDE : Calvet Chambon
EFDD : Agnew, Bours, Carver, Collins, Farage, Gill Nathan, Iwaszkiewicz, Mach, Parker, Seymour, von Storch
ENF : Atkinson, de Graaff, Marusik, Stuger, Zijlstra, Żółtek
GUE/NGL : Chountis, Ferreira, Pimenta Lopes, Viegas
NI : Papadakis Konstantinos, Woolfe, Zarianopoulos
Abstention: 90
EFDD : Arnott
ENF : Aliot, Annemans, Arnautu, Bay, Bilde, Boutonnet, Briois, D'Ornano, Ferrand, Goddyn, Jalkh, Kappel, Lebreton, Le Pen Marine, Loiseau, Martin Dominique, Mayer Georg, Schaffhauser, Troszczynski, Vilimsky
GUE/NGL : Anderson Martina, Boylan, Chrysogonos, De Masi, Eck, Ernst, Forenza, Hadjigeorgiou, Juaristi Abaunz, Kouloglou, Kuneva, Le Hyaric, Lösing, Maltese, Matias, Michels, Ní Riada, Papadimoulis, Sakorafa, Scholz, Senra Rodríguez, Spinelli, Sylikiotis, Vergiat, Zimmer
NI : Gollnisch, James, Le Pen Jean-Marie
Verts/ALE : Affronte, Albrecht, Auken, Bové, Buchner, Bütikofer, Cramer, Delli, Durand, Eickhout, Evans, Giegold, Harms, Häusling, Hautala, Heubuch, Hudghton, Jadot, Jávor, Joly, Keller Ska, Lambert, Lamberts, Lochbihler, Lunacek, Marcellesi, Reda, Reimon, Reintke, Rivasi, Ropė, Sargentini, Scott Cato, Škrlec, Smith, Solé, Terricabras, Trüpel, Urtasun, Vana, Ždanoka
Corrections to votes and voting intentions
For : Franck Proust, Rainer Wieland
Against : Luke Ming Flanagan
3. A8-0176/2017 — Cora van Nieuwenhuizen — Single vote
In favour: 544
ALDE : Ali, Arthuis, Auštrevičius, van Baalen, Bearder, Becerra Basterrechea, Bilbao Barandica, Calvet Chambon, Cavada, Charanzová, Deprez, Diaconu, Dlabajová, Federley, Gerbrandy, Giménez Barbat, Goerens, Griesbeck, Grigule, Huitema, Hyusmenova, in 't Veld, Jäätteenmäki, Jakovčić, Ježek, Kallas, Kyuchyuk, Løkkegaard, Marinho e Pinto, Mazuronis, Meissner, Michel, Mihaylova, van Miltenburg, Mlinar, Müller, Nicolai, van Nieuwenhuizen, Paet, Pagazaurtundúa Ruiz, Petersen, Radoš, Ries, Riquet, Rochefort, Rohde, Schaake, Selimovic, Takkula, Telička, Toom, Torvalds, Tremosa i Balcells, Uspaskich, Vajgl, Vautmans, Väyrynen, Verhofstadt, Weber Renate, Wierinck, Wikström
ECR : Ashworth, Barekov, Bashir, Belder, Campbell Bannerman, Czarnecki, Czesak, van Dalen, Demesmaeker, Deva, Dzhambazki, Fitto, Foster, Fotyga, Fox, Gericke, Girling, Gosiewska, Halla-aho, Hannan, Henkel, Hoc, Jurek, Kamall, Karim, Karski, Kłosowski, Kölmel, Krasnodębski, Krupa, Kuźmiuk, Legutko, Loones, Lucke, McClarkin, McIntyre, Macovei, Marias, Ożóg, Piecha, Piotrowski, Poręba, Procter, Ruohonen-Lerner, Sernagiotto, Škripek, Starbatty, Stevens, Sulík, Swinburne, Tannock, Tomaševski, Tomašić, Tošenovský, Trebesius, Ujazdowski, Van Bossuyt, Van Orden, Vistisen, Wiśniewska, Zahradil, Zīle, Žitňanská, Złotowski
EFDD : Paksas
ENF : Kappel
GUE/NGL : Kyllönen
NI : Chauprade, Dodds, Voigt
PPE : Adaktusson, Alliot-Marie, Andrikienė, Arimont, Ayuso, Bach, Balz, Becker, Belet, Bendtsen, Bocskor, Böge, Bogovič, Boni, Buda, Buzek, Cadec, van de Camp, Casa, Caspary, del Castillo Vera, Cesa, Christoforou, Cicu, Cirio, Clune, Coelho, Collin-Langen, Comi, Corazza Bildt, Csáky, Danjean, Dantin, Dati, Delahaye, Deli, Deß, Deutsch, Díaz de Mera García Consuegra, Dorfmann, Ehler, Engel, Erdős, Estaràs Ferragut, Faria, Ferber, Fernandes, Fisas Ayxelà, Fjellner, Florenz, Gabriel, Gahler, Gál, Gambús, Gieseke, González Pons, de Grandes Pascual, Gräßle, Grossetête, Grzyb, Gyürk, Hayes, Herranz García, Hetman, Hohlmeier, Hökmark, Hölvényi, Hortefeux, Hübner, Iturgaiz, Jahr, Jazłowiecka, Joulaud, Kalinowski, Kalniete, Karas, Kariņš, Kefalogiannis, Kelam, Kelly, Koch, Kósa, Köstinger, Kovatchev, Kozłowska-Rajewicz, Kudrycka, Kuhn, Kukan, Kyrtsos, Lamassoure, de Lange, Langen, La Via, Lavrilleux, Lenaers, Lewandowski, Liese, Lins, Lope Fontagné, López-Istúriz White, Łukacijewska, McAllister, McGuinness, Maletić, Malinov, Mann, Marinescu, Martusciello, Mato, Maullu, Maydell, Melo, Metsola, Mikolášik, Millán Mon, Monteiro de Aguiar, Morin-Chartier, Mureșan, Muselier, Mussolini, Nagy, Niebler, Niedermayer, van Nistelrooij, Novakov, Olbrycht, Pabriks, Patriciello, Peterle, Petir, Pieper, Pitera, Plura, Pogliese, Polčák, Ponga, Pospíšil, Preda, Quisthoudt-Rowohl, Radev, Rangel, Reding, Reul, Ribeiro, Rolin, Rosati, Ruas, Rübig, Saïfi, Salafranca Sánchez-Neyra, Salini, Sander, Sarvamaa, Saudargas, Schmidt, Schöpflin, Schreijer-Pierik, Schulze, Schwab, Siekierski, Sógor, Šojdrová, Sommer, Spyraki, Štefanec, Štětina, Stolojan, Šuica, Šulin, Svoboda, Szájer, Szejnfeld, Thun und Hohenstein, Tőkés, Tolić, Tomc, Țurcanu, Ungureanu, Urutchev, Vaidere, Valcárcel Siso, Vălean, Vandenkendelaere, Verheyen, Virkkunen, Voss, Vozemberg-Vrionidi, Wałęsa, Weber Manfred, Wenta, Wieland, Winkler Hermann, Winkler Iuliu, Záborská, Zdechovský, Zdrojewski, Zeller, Zovko, Zver, Zwiefka
S&D : Aguilera García, Anderson Lucy, Andrieu, Androulakis, Arena, Assis, Ayala Sender, Balas, Bayet, Benifei, Berès, Bettini, Blanco López, Blinkevičiūtė, Bonafè, Borzan, Boștinaru, Brannen, Bresso, Briano, Bullmann, Caputo, Childers, Chinnici, Christensen, Corbett, Costa, Cozzolino, Cristea, Dalli, Dance, Dăncilă, Danti, De Castro, Delvaux, De Monte, Ertug, Fajon, Fernández, Flašíková Beňová, Fleckenstein, Freund, Frunzulică, García Pérez, Gardiazabal Rubial, Gebhardt, Geier, Gentile, Geringer de Oedenberg, Gierek, Gill Neena, Giuffrida, Gomes, Grammatikakis, Grapini, Graswander-Hainz, Griffin, Gualtieri, Guerrero Salom, Guillaume, Hedh, Honeyball, Ivan, Jaakonsaari, Jáuregui Atondo, Jongerius, Kadenbach, Kammerevert, Kaufmann, Keller Jan, Kofod, Kohn, Kouroumbashev, Krehl, Kumpula-Natri, Kyenge, Kyrkos, Lange, Lauristin, Leinen, Liberadzki, Lietz, López, López Aguilar, Ludvigsson, Łybacka, McAvan, Mamikins, Maňka, Manscour, Martin David, Martin Edouard, Maurel, Mavrides, Mayer Alex, Melior, Mizzi, Moisă, Molnár, Moody, Moraes, Morgano, Negrescu, Nekov, Neuser, Nica, Niedermüller, Nilsson, Noichl, Panzeri, Paolucci, Papadakis Demetris, Pargneaux, Pavel, Peillon, Picierno, Picula, Piri, Pirinski, Pittella, Poc, Poche, Post, Preuß, Regner, Revault D'Allonnes Bonnefoy, Rodrigues Liliana, Rodrigues Maria João, Rodríguez-Piñero Fernández, Rodust, Rozière, Sant, dos Santos, Sassoli, Schaldemose, Schlein, Schuster, Sehnalová, Serrão Santos, Silva Pereira, Simon Peter, Simon Siôn, Sippel, Smolková, Soru, Stanishev, Steinruck, Szanyi, Tănăsescu, Tang, Țapardel, Tarabella, Toia, Ujhelyi, Ulvskog, Valenciano, Van Brempt, Vaughan, Viotti, Ward, Weidenholzer, von Weizsäcker, Werner, Westphal, Willmott, Wölken, Zala, Zanonato, Zemke, Zoffoli, Zorrinho
Verts/ALE : Affronte, Albrecht, Andersson, Auken, Cramer, Dalunde, Delli, Durand, Eickhout, Engström, Evans, Giegold, Harms, Häusling, Hautala, Heubuch, Jadot, Jávor, Joly, Keller Ska, Lambert, Lamberts, Lochbihler, Lunacek, Marcellesi, Reda, Reimon, Reintke, Ropė, Sargentini, Scott Cato, Škrlec, Solé, Šoltes, Staes, Terricabras, Trüpel, Turmes, Urtasun, Valero, Vana, Ždanoka
Against: 107
EFDD : Agea, Agnew, Aiuto, Arnott, Beghin, Borrelli, Bours, Carver, Castaldo, Collins, Corrao, D'Amato, Evi, Farage, Ferrara, Gill Nathan, Iwaszkiewicz, Lundgren, Mach, Parker, Pedicini, Seymour, von Storch, Tamburrano, Valli, Winberg
ENF : Aliot, Annemans, Arnautu, Atkinson, Bilde, Bizzotto, Borghezio, Boutonnet, Briois, Ciocca, D'Ornano, Ferrand, Fontana, Goddyn, de Graaff, Jalkh, Lebreton, Loiseau, Martin Dominique, Marusik, Salvini, Schaffhauser, Stuger, Troszczynski, Zanni, Zijlstra, Żółtek
GUE/NGL : Albiol Guzmán, Anderson Martina, Benito Ziluaga, Björk, Boylan, Chountis, Chrysogonos, De Masi, Eck, Ernst, Ferreira, Flanagan, Forenza, González Peñas, Hadjigeorgiou, de Jong, Juaristi Abaunz, Kari, Kouloglou, Kuneva, Le Hyaric, López Bermejo, Lösing, Maltese, Matias, Michels, Mineur, Ní Riada, Papadimoulis, Pimenta Lopes, Sakorafa, Sánchez Caldentey, Scholz, Senra Rodríguez, Spinelli, Sylikiotis, Torres Martínez, Urbán Crespo, Vallina, Vergiat, Viegas, Zimmer
NI : Epitideios, Fountoulis, Gollnisch, James, Le Pen Jean-Marie, Papadakis Konstantinos, Synadinos, Woolfe, Zarianopoulos
Verts/ALE : Bové, Buchner, Bütikofer
Abstention: 14
ENF : Bay, Le Pen Marine, Mayer Georg, Obermayr, Vilimsky
GUE/NGL : Kohlíček, Konečná, Omarjee
NI : Balczó, Kovács, Morvai
Verts/ALE : Hudghton, Rivasi, Smith
Corrections to votes and voting intentions
For : Reinhard Bütikofer, Franck Proust
Against : Nicolas Bay, Marine Le Pen
4. A8-0171/2017 — Claude Moraes — Draft Council Decision
In favour: 592
ALDE : Ali, Arthuis, Auštrevičius, van Baalen, Bearder, Becerra Basterrechea, Bilbao Barandica, Calvet Chambon, Cavada, Charanzová, Deprez, Diaconu, Dlabajová, Federley, Gerbrandy, Giménez Barbat, Goerens, Griesbeck, Grigule, Harkin, Huitema, Hyusmenova, in 't Veld, Jäätteenmäki, Jakovčić, Ježek, Kallas, Kyuchyuk, Lambsdorff, Løkkegaard, Marinho e Pinto, Mazuronis, Meissner, Michel, Mihaylova, van Miltenburg, Mlinar, Müller, Nicolai, van Nieuwenhuizen, Paet, Pagazaurtundúa Ruiz, Petersen, Radoš, Ries, Riquet, Rochefort, Rohde, Schaake, Selimovic, Takkula, Telička, Toom, Torvalds, Tremosa i Balcells, Uspaskich, Vajgl, Vautmans, Väyrynen, Verhofstadt, Weber Renate, Wierinck, Wikström
ECR : Ashworth, Barekov, Bashir, Belder, Campbell Bannerman, Czarnecki, Czesak, van Dalen, Demesmaeker, Deva, Dzhambazki, Fitto, Foster, Fotyga, Fox, Gericke, Girling, Gosiewska, Halla-aho, Hannan, Henkel, Hoc, Jurek, Kamall, Karim, Karlsson, Karski, Kłosowski, Kölmel, Krasnodębski, Krupa, Kuźmiuk, Legutko, Loones, Lucke, McClarkin, McIntyre, Macovei, Nicholson, Ożóg, Piecha, Piotrowski, Poręba, Procter, Ruohonen-Lerner, Sernagiotto, Škripek, Starbatty, Stevens, Sulík, Swinburne, Tannock, Tomaševski, Tomašić, Tošenovský, Trebesius, Ujazdowski, Van Bossuyt, Van Orden, Vistisen, Wiśniewska, Zahradil, Zīle, Žitňanská, Złotowski
EFDD : Agea, Aiuto, Beghin, Borrelli, Castaldo, Corrao, D'Amato, Evi, Ferrara, Lundgren, Paksas, Pedicini, Tamburrano, Valli, Winberg
ENF : Annemans, Bizzotto, Borghezio, Ciocca, Fontana, Kappel, Mayer Georg, Obermayr, Salvini, Vilimsky, Zanni
GUE/NGL : de Jong, Konečná, Kyllönen, Mineur, Omarjee
NI : Balczó, Chauprade, Dodds, Epitideios, Fountoulis, Kovács, Morvai, Synadinos
PPE : Adaktusson, Alliot-Marie, Andrikienė, Arimont, Ayuso, Bach, Balz, Becker, Belet, Bendtsen, Bocskor, Böge, Bogovič, Boni, Buda, Buzek, Cadec, van de Camp, Casa, Caspary, del Castillo Vera, Cesa, Christoforou, Cicu, Cirio, Clune, Coelho, Collin-Langen, Comi, Corazza Bildt, Csáky, Danjean, Dantin, Dati, Delahaye, Deli, Deß, Deutsch, Díaz de Mera García Consuegra, Dorfmann, Ehler, Engel, Erdős, Estaràs Ferragut, Faria, Ferber, Fernandes, Fisas Ayxelà, Fjellner, Florenz, Gabriel, Gahler, Gál, Gambús, Gardini, Gieseke, González Pons, de Grandes Pascual, Gräßle, Grossetête, Grzyb, Gyürk, Hayes, Herranz García, Hetman, Hohlmeier, Hökmark, Hölvényi, Hortefeux, Hübner, Iturgaiz, Jahr, Jazłowiecka, Joulaud, Kalinowski, Kalniete, Karas, Kariņš, Kefalogiannis, Kelam, Kelly, Koch, Kósa, Köstinger, Kovatchev, Kozłowska-Rajewicz, Kudrycka, Kuhn, Kukan, Kyrtsos, Lamassoure, de Lange, Langen, La Via, Lavrilleux, Lenaers, Lewandowski, Liese, Lins, Lope Fontagné, López-Istúriz White, Łukacijewska, McAllister, McGuinness, Maletić, Malinov, Mann, Marinescu, Martusciello, Mato, Maullu, Maydell, Melo, Metsola, Mikolášik, Millán Mon, Monteiro de Aguiar, Morin-Chartier, Mureșan, Muselier, Mussolini, Nagy, Niebler, Niedermayer, van Nistelrooij, Novakov, Olbrycht, Pabriks, Patriciello, Peterle, Petir, Pieper, Pitera, Plura, Pogliese, Polčák, Ponga, Pospíšil, Preda, Proust, Quisthoudt-Rowohl, Radev, Rangel, Reding, Reul, Ribeiro, Rolin, Rosati, Ruas, Rübig, Saïfi, Salafranca Sánchez-Neyra, Salini, Sander, Sarvamaa, Saudargas, Schmidt, Schöpflin, Schreijer-Pierik, Schulze, Schwab, Siekierski, Sógor, Šojdrová, Sommer, Spyraki, Štefanec, Štětina, Stolojan, Šuica, Šulin, Svoboda, Szájer, Szejnfeld, Thun und Hohenstein, Tőkés, Tolić, Tomc, Țurcanu, Ungureanu, Urutchev, Vaidere, Valcárcel Siso, Vălean, Vandenkendelaere, Verheyen, Virkkunen, Voss, Vozemberg-Vrionidi, Wałęsa, Weber Manfred, Wenta, Wieland, Winkler Hermann, Winkler Iuliu, Záborská, Zdechovský, Zdrojewski, Zeller, Zovko, Zver, Zwiefka
S&D : Aguilera García, Anderson Lucy, Andrieu, Androulakis, Arena, Assis, Ayala Sender, Balas, Bayet, Benifei, Berès, Bettini, Blanco López, Blinkevičiūtė, Bonafè, Borzan, Boștinaru, Brannen, Bresso, Briano, Bullmann, Caputo, Childers, Chinnici, Christensen, Corbett, Costa, Cozzolino, Cristea, Dalli, Dance, Dăncilă, Danti, De Castro, Delvaux, De Monte, Denanot, Ertug, Fajon, Fernández, Flašíková Beňová, Fleckenstein, Freund, Frunzulică, García Pérez, Gardiazabal Rubial, Gebhardt, Geier, Gentile, Geringer de Oedenberg, Gierek, Gill Neena, Giuffrida, Gomes, Grammatikakis, Grapini, Graswander-Hainz, Griffin, Gualtieri, Guerrero Salom, Guillaume, Gutiérrez Prieto, Hedh, Honeyball, Ivan, Jaakonsaari, Jáuregui Atondo, Jongerius, Kadenbach, Kaili, Kammerevert, Kaufmann, Keller Jan, Kofod, Kohn, Kouroumbashev, Krehl, Kumpula-Natri, Kyenge, Kyrkos, Lange, Lauristin, Leinen, Liberadzki, Lietz, López Aguilar, Ludvigsson, Łybacka, McAvan, Mamikins, Maňka, Manscour, Martin David, Martin Edouard, Maurel, Mavrides, Mayer Alex, Melior, Mizzi, Moisă, Molnár, Moody, Moraes, Morgano, Negrescu, Nekov, Neuser, Nica, Niedermüller, Nilsson, Noichl, Panzeri, Paolucci, Papadakis Demetris, Pargneaux, Pavel, Peillon, Picierno, Picula, Piri, Pirinski, Pittella, Poc, Poche, Post, Preuß, Regner, Revault D'Allonnes Bonnefoy, Rodrigues Liliana, Rodrigues Maria João, Rodríguez-Piñero Fernández, Rodust, Rozière, Sant, dos Santos, Sassoli, Schaldemose, Schlein, Schuster, Sehnalová, Serrão Santos, Silva Pereira, Simon Peter, Simon Siôn, Sippel, Smolková, Soru, Stanishev, Steinruck, Szanyi, Tănăsescu, Tang, Țapardel, Tarabella, Toia, Ujhelyi, Ulvskog, Valenciano, Van Brempt, Vaughan, Viotti, Ward, Weidenholzer, von Weizsäcker, Werner, Westphal, Willmott, Wölken, Zala, Zanonato, Zemke, Zoffoli, Zorrinho
Verts/ALE : Affronte, Albrecht, Andersson, Auken, Bové, Buchner, Bütikofer, Cramer, Dalunde, Delli, Durand, Eickhout, Engström, Evans, Giegold, Harms, Häusling, Hautala, Heubuch, Hudghton, Jadot, Jávor, Joly, Keller Ska, Lambert, Lamberts, Lochbihler, Lunacek, Marcellesi, Reda, Reimon, Reintke, Rivasi, Ropė, Sargentini, Scott Cato, Škrlec, Smith, Solé, Šoltes, Staes, Tarand, Taylor, Terricabras, Trüpel, Turmes, Urtasun, Valero, Vana, Ždanoka
Against: 69
ECR : Marias
EFDD : (The Earl of) Dartmouth, von Storch
ENF : Aliot, Arnautu, Bay, Bilde, Boutonnet, Briois, D'Ornano, Ferrand, Goddyn, de Graaff, Jalkh, Lebreton, Le Pen Marine, Loiseau, Martin Dominique, Marusik, Schaffhauser, Stuger, Troszczynski, Zijlstra
GUE/NGL : Albiol Guzmán, Anderson Martina, Benito Ziluaga, Björk, Boylan, Chountis, Chrysogonos, De Masi, Eck, Ernst, Ferreira, Flanagan, Forenza, González Peñas, Hadjigeorgiou, Juaristi Abaunz, Kari, Kohlíček, Kouloglou, Kuneva, Le Hyaric, López Bermejo, Lösing, Maltese, Matias, Michels, Ní Riada, Papadimoulis, Pimenta Lopes, Sánchez Caldentey, Scholz, Senra Rodríguez, Sylikiotis, Torres Martínez, Urbán Crespo, Vallina, Vergiat, Viegas, Zimmer
NI : Gollnisch, James, Le Pen Jean-Marie, Papadakis Konstantinos, Voigt, Woolfe, Zarianopoulos
Abstention: 15
EFDD : Agnew, Arnott, Bours, Carver, Collins, Farage, Gill Nathan, Iwaszkiewicz, Mach, Parker, Seymour
ENF : Atkinson, Żółtek
GUE/NGL : Sakorafa, Spinelli
Corrections to votes and voting intentions
Abstention : William (The Earl of) Dartmouth
5. B8-0294/2017 — Resolution
In favour: 392
ALDE : Ali, Arthuis, Auštrevičius, van Baalen, Bearder, Becerra Basterrechea, Bilbao Barandica, Calvet Chambon, Cavada, Charanzová, Deprez, Diaconu, Dlabajová, Federley, Gerbrandy, Giménez Barbat, Goerens, Griesbeck, Grigule, Harkin, Huitema, Hyusmenova, in 't Veld, Jäätteenmäki, Jakovčić, Ježek, Kyuchyuk, Lambsdorff, Løkkegaard, Marinho e Pinto, Meissner, Michel, Mihaylova, van Miltenburg, Mlinar, Müller, Nicolai, van Nieuwenhuizen, Paet, Pagazaurtundúa Ruiz, Petersen, Radoš, Ries, Riquet, Rochefort, Rohde, Schaake, Selimovic, Takkula, Telička, Toom, Torvalds, Tremosa i Balcells, Uspaskich, Vajgl, Vautmans, Väyrynen, Verhofstadt, Weber Renate, Wierinck, Wikström
ECR : Gericke, Gosiewska, Macovei, Marias
EFDD : Agea, Aiuto, Arnott, Beghin, Borrelli, Castaldo, Corrao, D'Amato, Evi, Ferrara, Iwaszkiewicz, Paksas, Pedicini, Tamburrano, Valli, Zullo
ENF : Aliot, Annemans, Arnautu, Bay, Bilde, Bizzotto, Borghezio, Boutonnet, Briois, Ciocca, D'Ornano, Ferrand, Fontana, Goddyn, Jalkh, Lebreton, Le Pen Marine, Loiseau, Martin Dominique, Monot, Salvini, Schaffhauser, Troszczynski, Zanni, Żółtek
GUE/NGL : Albiol Guzmán, Anderson Martina, Benito Ziluaga, Björk, Boylan, Carthy, Chountis, Chrysogonos, De Masi, Eck, Ernst, Ferreira, Flanagan, Forenza, González Peñas, Hadjigeorgiou, de Jong, Juaristi Abaunz, Kari, Kohlíček, Konečná, Kouloglou, Kuneva, Kyllönen, Le Hyaric, López Bermejo, Lösing, Maltese, Matias, Michels, Mineur, Ní Riada, Omarjee, Papadimoulis, Pimenta Lopes, Sakorafa, Sánchez Caldentey, Scholz, Senra Rodríguez, Spinelli, Sylikiotis, Torres Martínez, Urbán Crespo, Vallina, Vergiat, Viegas, Zimmer
NI : Balczó, Fountoulis, Gollnisch, Kovács, Le Pen Jean-Marie, Morvai, Synadinos, Voigt
PPE : Cicu, Cirio, Ferber, Hohlmeier, Martusciello, Niebler, Pabriks, Rolin, Šuica
S&D : Aguilera García, Anderson Lucy, Andrieu, Androulakis, Arena, Ayala Sender, Bayet, Benifei, Berès, Bettini, Blanco López, Blinkevičiūtė, Bonafè, Borzan, Boștinaru, Brannen, Bresso, Briano, Bullmann, Cabezón Ruiz, Caputo, Childers, Chinnici, Christensen, Corbett, Costa, Cozzolino, Cristea, Dalli, Dance, Dăncilă, Danti, De Castro, Delvaux, De Monte, Denanot, Ertug, Fajon, Fernández, Flašíková Beňová, Fleckenstein, Freund, Frunzulică, García Pérez, Gardiazabal Rubial, Gebhardt, Geier, Gentile, Geringer de Oedenberg, Gierek, Gill Neena, Giuffrida, Gomes, Grammatikakis, Grapini, Graswander-Hainz, Griffin, Gualtieri, Guerrero Salom, Guillaume, Gutiérrez Prieto, Hedh, Honeyball, Ivan, Jaakonsaari, Jongerius, Kadenbach, Kaili, Kammerevert, Kaufmann, Keller Jan, Kofod, Kohn, Kouroumbashev, Krehl, Kumpula-Natri, Kyenge, Kyrkos, Lange, Lauristin, Leinen, Liberadzki, Lietz, López, López Aguilar, Ludvigsson, Łybacka, McAvan, Mamikins, Maňka, Manscour, Martin David, Martin Edouard, Maurel, Mavrides, Mayer Alex, Melior, Mizzi, Moisă, Molnár, Moody, Moraes, Morgano, Negrescu, Nekov, Neuser, Nica, Niedermüller, Nilsson, Noichl, Panzeri, Paolucci, Papadakis Demetris, Pargneaux, Pavel, Peillon, Picierno, Picula, Piri, Pirinski, Pittella, Poc, Poche, Post, Preuß, Regner, Revault D'Allonnes Bonnefoy, Rodrigues Liliana, Rodrigues Maria João, Rodríguez-Piñero Fernández, Rodust, Rozière, Sant, dos Santos, Sassoli, Schaldemose, Schlein, Schuster, Serrão Santos, Silva Pereira, Simon Peter, Simon Siôn, Sippel, Smolková, Soru, Stanishev, Steinruck, Szanyi, Tănăsescu, Tang, Țapardel, Tarabella, Thomas, Toia, Ujhelyi, Ulvskog, Valenciano, Van Brempt, Vaughan, Viotti, Ward, Weidenholzer, von Weizsäcker, Werner, Westphal, Willmott, Wölken, Zala, Zanonato, Zemke, Zoffoli, Zorrinho
Verts/ALE : Affronte, Albrecht, Andersson, Auken, Bové, Buchner, Bütikofer, Cramer, Dalunde, Delli, Durand, Eickhout, Engström, Evans, Giegold, Harms, Häusling, Hautala, Heubuch, Hudghton, Jadot, Jávor, Joly, Keller Ska, Lambert, Lamberts, Lochbihler, Lunacek, Marcellesi, Reda, Reimon, Reintke, Rivasi, Ropė, Sargentini, Scott Cato, Škrlec, Smith, Solé, Šoltes, Staes, Tarand, Taylor, Terricabras, Trüpel, Turmes, Urtasun, Valero, Vana, Ždanoka
Against: 80
ALDE : Kallas
ECR : Ashworth, Barekov, Bashir, Belder, Campbell Bannerman, Czarnecki, Czesak, van Dalen, Demesmaeker, Deva, Dzhambazki, Fitto, Foster, Fotyga, Fox, Girling, Halla-aho, Hannan, Henkel, Hoc, Jurek, Karim, Karlsson, Karski, Kłosowski, Kölmel, Krasnodębski, Krupa, Kuźmiuk, Legutko, Loones, Lucke, McClarkin, McIntyre, Nicholson, Ożóg, Piecha, Piotrowski, Poręba, Procter, Sernagiotto, Škripek, Starbatty, Stevens, Sulík, Swinburne, Tannock, Tomaševski, Tomašić, Tošenovský, Trebesius, Ujazdowski, Van Bossuyt, Van Orden, Vistisen, Wiśniewska, Zahradil, Zīle, Žitňanská, Złotowski
EFDD : (The Earl of) Dartmouth
ENF : Atkinson, de Graaff, Stuger, Zijlstra
NI : Chauprade, Dodds, Woolfe
PPE : Brok, Caspary, Dorfmann, Jahr, Langen, Preda, Quisthoudt-Rowohl, Ribeiro, Schöpflin, Thun und Hohenstein, Wieland
Abstention: 207
ALDE : Mazuronis
EFDD : Agnew, Batten, Bours, Carver, Coburn, Collins, Farage, Gill Nathan, Lundgren, Mach, Parker, Seymour, von Storch, Winberg
ENF : Kappel, Marusik, Mayer Georg, Obermayr, Vilimsky
NI : James, Papadakis Konstantinos, Zarianopoulos
PPE : Adaktusson, Alliot-Marie, Andrikienė, Arimont, Ayuso, Bach, Balz, Becker, Belet, Bendtsen, Bocskor, Böge, Bogovič, Boni, Buda, Buzek, Cadec, van de Camp, Casa, del Castillo Vera, Cesa, Christoforou, Clune, Coelho, Collin-Langen, Comi, Corazza Bildt, Csáky, Danjean, Dantin, Dati, Delahaye, Deli, Deß, Deutsch, Díaz de Mera García Consuegra, Ehler, Engel, Erdős, Estaràs Ferragut, Faria, Fernandes, Fisas Ayxelà, Fjellner, Florenz, Gabriel, Gahler, Gál, Gambús, Gardini, Gieseke, González Pons, de Grandes Pascual, Gräßle, Grossetête, Grzyb, Gyürk, Hayes, Herranz García, Hetman, Hökmark, Hölvényi, Hortefeux, Hübner, Iturgaiz, Jazłowiecka, Joulaud, Kalinowski, Kalniete, Karas, Kariņš, Kefalogiannis, Kelam, Kelly, Koch, Kósa, Köstinger, Kovatchev, Kozłowska-Rajewicz, Kudrycka, Kuhn, Kukan, Kyrtsos, Lamassoure, de Lange, La Via, Lavrilleux, Lenaers, Lewandowski, Liese, Lins, Lope Fontagné, López-Istúriz White, Łukacijewska, McAllister, McGuinness, Maletić, Malinov, Mann, Marinescu, Mato, Maullu, Maydell, Melo, Metsola, Mikolášik, Millán Mon, Monteiro de Aguiar, Morin-Chartier, Mureșan, Muselier, Mussolini, Nagy, Niedermayer, van Nistelrooij, Novakov, Olbrycht, Patriciello, Peterle, Petir, Pieper, Pitera, Plura, Pogliese, Polčák, Ponga, Pospíšil, Proust, Radev, Rangel, Reding, Reul, Rosati, Ruas, Rübig, Saïfi, Salafranca Sánchez-Neyra, Salini, Sander, Sarvamaa, Saudargas, Schmidt, Schreijer-Pierik, Schulze, Schwab, Siekierski, Sógor, Šojdrová, Sommer, Spyraki, Štefanec, Štětina, Stolojan, Šulin, Svoboda, Szájer, Szejnfeld, Tőkés, Tolić, Tomc, Țurcanu, Ungureanu, Urutchev, Vaidere, Valcárcel Siso, Vălean, Vandenkendelaere, Verheyen, Virkkunen, Voss, Vozemberg-Vrionidi, Wałęsa, Weber Manfred, Wenta, Winkler Hermann, Winkler Iuliu, Záborská, Zdechovský, Zdrojewski, Zeller, Zovko, Zver, Zwiefka
S&D : Jáuregui Atondo
Corrections to votes and voting intentions
For : Albert Deß, Ramón Jáuregui Atondo
Abstention : William (The Earl of) Dartmouth
6. B8-0293/2017 — Resolution
In favour: 425
ALDE : Arthuis, Bilbao Barandica, Cavada, Deprez, Diaconu, Griesbeck, Grigule, Harkin, Jakovčić, Mazuronis, Mihaylova, Müller, Pagazaurtundúa Ruiz, Ries, Riquet, Rochefort, Toom, Weber Renate
ECR : Barekov, Belder, Czarnecki, Czesak, van Dalen, Dzhambazki, Fotyga, Gericke, Gosiewska, Hoc, Jurek, Karlsson, Karski, Kłosowski, Krasnodębski, Krupa, Kuźmiuk, Legutko, Macovei, Marias, Ożóg, Piecha, Piotrowski, Poręba, Ruohonen-Lerner, Škripek, Tomaševski, Tomašić, Ujazdowski, Vistisen, Wiśniewska, Zīle, Žitňanská, Złotowski
EFDD : Agea, Aiuto, Beghin, Borrelli, Castaldo, Corrao, D'Amato, Evi, Ferrara, Lundgren, Paksas, Pedicini, von Storch, Tamburrano, Valli, Winberg, Zullo
ENF : Aliot, Annemans, Arnautu, Bay, Bilde, Bizzotto, Borghezio, Boutonnet, Briois, Ciocca, D'Ornano, Ferrand, Fontana, Goddyn, de Graaff, Jalkh, Kappel, Lebreton, Le Pen Marine, Loiseau, Martin Dominique, Mayer Georg, Monot, Obermayr, Salvini, Schaffhauser, Stuger, Troszczynski, Vilimsky, Zanni, Zijlstra
GUE/NGL : Albiol Guzmán, Anderson Martina, Benito Ziluaga, Björk, Boylan, Carthy, Chountis, Chrysogonos, De Masi, Eck, Ernst, Ferreira, Flanagan, Forenza, González Peñas, Hadjigeorgiou, de Jong, Juaristi Abaunz, Kari, Kohlíček, Konečná, Kouloglou, Kuneva, Kyllönen, Le Hyaric, López Bermejo, Lösing, Maltese, Matias, Michels, Mineur, Ní Riada, Omarjee, Papadimoulis, Pimenta Lopes, Sakorafa, Sánchez Caldentey, Scholz, Senra Rodríguez, Spinelli, Sylikiotis, Torres Martínez, Urbán Crespo, Vallina, Vergiat, Viegas, Zimmer
NI : Balczó, Chauprade, Epitideios, Fountoulis, Gollnisch, Kovács, Le Pen Jean-Marie, Morvai, Papadakis Konstantinos, Synadinos, Voigt, Zarianopoulos
PPE : Arimont, Bach, Becker, Bendtsen, Bocskor, Bogovič, Boni, Casa, Comi, Csáky, Deli, Deutsch, Engel, Erdős, Estaràs Ferragut, Faria, Ferber, Florenz, Gál, Gardini, Grzyb, Gyürk, Hölvényi, Kalniete, Karas, Kariņš, Kefalogiannis, Kelam, Kósa, Köstinger, Kovatchev, Kozłowska-Rajewicz, Kudrycka, Kyrtsos, Malinov, Maydell, Pabriks, Peterle, Petir, Radev, Reding, Rolin, Rübig, Schmidt, Schöpflin, Siekierski, Sógor, Spyraki, Šuica, Tolić, Urutchev, Vaidere, Vozemberg-Vrionidi, Zovko, Zver
S&D : Anderson Lucy, Andrieu, Androulakis, Arena, Assis, Balas, Bayet, Benifei, Berès, Bettini, Blinkevičiūtė, Bonafè, Borzan, Boștinaru, Brannen, Bresso, Briano, Bullmann, Caputo, Childers, Chinnici, Christensen, Corbett, Costa, Cozzolino, Cristea, Dalli, Dance, Dăncilă, Danti, Delvaux, De Monte, Denanot, Ertug, Fajon, Flašíková Beňová, Fleckenstein, Freund, Frunzulică, Gebhardt, Geier, Gentile, Geringer de Oedenberg, Gierek, Gill Neena, Giuffrida, Gomes, Grammatikakis, Grapini, Graswander-Hainz, Griffin, Gualtieri, Guillaume, Hedh, Honeyball, Ivan, Jaakonsaari, Jongerius, Kadenbach, Kaili, Kammerevert, Kaufmann, Keller Jan, Kofod, Kohn, Kouroumbashev, Krehl, Kumpula-Natri, Kyenge, Kyrkos, Lange, Lauristin, Leinen, Liberadzki, Lietz, Ludvigsson, Łybacka, McAvan, Mamikins, Maňka, Manscour, Martin David, Martin Edouard, Maurel, Mavrides, Mayer Alex, Melior, Mizzi, Moisă, Molnár, Moody, Moraes, Morgano, Negrescu, Nekov, Neuser, Nica, Niedermüller, Nilsson, Noichl, Panzeri, Paolucci, Papadakis Demetris, Pargneaux, Pavel, Peillon, Picierno, Picula, Piri, Pirinski, Pittella, Poc, Poche, Post, Preuß, Regner, Revault D'Allonnes Bonnefoy, Rodrigues Liliana, Rodrigues Maria João, Rodust, Rozière, Sant, dos Santos, Sassoli, Schaldemose, Schlein, Schuster, Serrão Santos, Silva Pereira, Simon Peter, Simon Siôn, Sippel, Smolková, Soru, Stanishev, Steinruck, Szanyi, Tănăsescu, Tang, Țapardel, Tarabella, Thomas, Toia, Ujhelyi, Ulvskog, Valenciano, Van Brempt, Vaughan, Viotti, Ward, Weidenholzer, von Weizsäcker, Werner, Westphal, Willmott, Wölken, Zala, Zanonato, Zemke, Zoffoli, Zorrinho
Verts/ALE : Affronte, Albrecht, Andersson, Auken, Bové, Buchner, Bütikofer, Cramer, Dalunde, Delli, Durand, Eickhout, Engström, Evans, Giegold, Harms, Häusling, Hautala, Heubuch, Hudghton, Jadot, Jávor, Joly, Keller Ska, Lambert, Lamberts, Lochbihler, Lunacek, Marcellesi, Reda, Reimon, Reintke, Rivasi, Ropė, Sargentini, Scott Cato, Škrlec, Smith, Solé, Šoltes, Staes, Tarand, Taylor, Terricabras, Trüpel, Turmes, Urtasun, Valero, Vana, Ždanoka
Against: 230
ALDE : Ali, Auštrevičius, van Baalen, Bearder, Becerra Basterrechea, Calvet Chambon, Charanzová, Dlabajová, Federley, Gerbrandy, Giménez Barbat, Goerens, Huitema, Hyusmenova, in 't Veld, Jäätteenmäki, Ježek, Kallas, Kyuchyuk, Lambsdorff, Løkkegaard, Marinho e Pinto, Meissner, Michel, van Miltenburg, Mlinar, Nicolai, van Nieuwenhuizen, Paet, Petersen, Radoš, Rohde, Schaake, Selimovic, Takkula, Telička, Torvalds, Tremosa i Balcells, Uspaskich, Vajgl, Vautmans, Väyrynen, Verhofstadt, Wierinck, Wikström
ECR : Ashworth, Bashir, Campbell Bannerman, Demesmaeker, Deva, Fitto, Foster, Fox, Girling, Halla-aho, Hannan, Henkel, Kamall, Karim, Kölmel, Loones, Lucke, McClarkin, McIntyre, Nicholson, Procter, Sernagiotto, Starbatty, Stevens, Sulík, Swinburne, Tannock, Tošenovský, Trebesius, Van Bossuyt, Van Orden, Zahradil
EFDD : Agnew, Bours, Carver, Coburn, Collins, (The Earl of) Dartmouth, Farage, Gill Nathan, Iwaszkiewicz, Mach, Parker, Seymour
ENF : Marusik, Żółtek
NI : Dodds, Woolfe
PPE : Adaktusson, Alliot-Marie, Andrikienė, Ayuso, Balz, Belet, Böge, Brok, Buda, van de Camp, Caspary, del Castillo Vera, Cesa, Christoforou, Cicu, Cirio, Clune, Coelho, Danjean, Dantin, Dati, Delahaye, Deß, Díaz de Mera García Consuegra, Dorfmann, Ehler, Fernandes, Fisas Ayxelà, Fjellner, Gabriel, Gahler, Gambús, Gieseke, González Pons, de Grandes Pascual, Gräßle, Grossetête, Hayes, Herranz García, Hetman, Hohlmeier, Hökmark, Hortefeux, Hübner, Iturgaiz, Jahr, Jazłowiecka, Joulaud, Kalinowski, Kelly, Koch, Kuhn, Kukan, Lamassoure, de Lange, Langen, La Via, Lavrilleux, Lenaers, Lewandowski, Liese, Lins, Lope Fontagné, López-Istúriz White, McAllister, McGuinness, Maletić, Mann, Marinescu, Martusciello, Mato, Maullu, Melo, Metsola, Mikolášik, Millán Mon, Monteiro de Aguiar, Morin-Chartier, Mureșan, Muselier, Mussolini, Nagy, Niebler, Niedermayer, van Nistelrooij, Novakov, Olbrycht, Patriciello, Pieper, Pitera, Plura, Pogliese, Polčák, Ponga, Preda, Proust, Quisthoudt-Rowohl, Rangel, Reul, Ribeiro, Rosati, Ruas, Salafranca Sánchez-Neyra, Salini, Sander, Sarvamaa, Saudargas, Schreijer-Pierik, Schulze, Schwab, Šojdrová, Sommer, Štefanec, Štětina, Stolojan, Šulin, Svoboda, Thun und Hohenstein, Tomc, Valcárcel Siso, Vălean, Vandenkendelaere, Verheyen, Virkkunen, Voss, Wałęsa, Weber Manfred, Wenta, Wieland, Winkler Hermann, Winkler Iuliu, Záborská, Zdechovský, Zdrojewski, Zwiefka
S&D : Aguilera García, Ayala Sender
Abstention: 27
EFDD : Arnott
ENF : Atkinson
NI : James
PPE : Buzek, Cadec, Collin-Langen, Corazza Bildt, Łukacijewska, Pospíšil, Saïfi, Szejnfeld, Tőkés, Țurcanu, Ungureanu, Zeller
S&D : Blanco López, Cabezón Ruiz, De Castro, Fernández, García Pérez, Gardiazabal Rubial, Guerrero Salom, Gutiérrez Prieto, Jáuregui Atondo, López, López Aguilar, Rodríguez-Piñero Fernández
Corrections to votes and voting intentions
For : Soledad Cabezón Ruiz, Lefteris Christoforou, Elżbieta Katarzyna Łukacijewska, Ivana Maletić, Aldo Patriciello, Romana Tomc, Ivo Vajgl
Abstention : Rachida Dati
7. B8-0292/2017 — Resolution
In favour: 435
ALDE : Arthuis, Bilbao Barandica, Cavada, Deprez, Diaconu, Griesbeck, Grigule, Harkin, Jakovčić, Mazuronis, Mihaylova, Müller, Pagazaurtundúa Ruiz, Ries, Riquet, Rochefort, Takkula, Telička, Toom, Vajgl, Weber Renate
ECR : Barekov, Belder, Czarnecki, Czesak, van Dalen, Dzhambazki, Fotyga, Gericke, Gosiewska, Hoc, Jurek, Karlsson, Karski, Kłosowski, Krasnodębski, Krupa, Kuźmiuk, Legutko, Marias, Ożóg, Piecha, Piotrowski, Poręba, Ruohonen-Lerner, Škripek, Swinburne, Tomaševski, Tomašić, Vistisen, Wiśniewska, Zīle, Žitňanská, Złotowski
EFDD : Adinolfi, Agea, Aiuto, Beghin, Borrelli, Castaldo, Corrao, D'Amato, Evi, Ferrara, Lundgren, Paksas, Pedicini, von Storch, Tamburrano, Valli, Winberg, Zullo
ENF : Aliot, Annemans, Arnautu, Bay, Bilde, Bizzotto, Borghezio, Boutonnet, Briois, Ciocca, D'Ornano, Ferrand, Fontana, Goddyn, de Graaff, Jalkh, Kappel, Lebreton, Le Pen Marine, Loiseau, Martin Dominique, Mayer Georg, Mélin, Monot, Obermayr, Salvini, Schaffhauser, Stuger, Troszczynski, Vilimsky, Zanni, Zijlstra
GUE/NGL : Albiol Guzmán, Anderson Martina, Benito Ziluaga, Björk, Boylan, Carthy, Chountis, Chrysogonos, De Masi, Eck, Ernst, Ferreira, Flanagan, Forenza, González Peñas, Hadjigeorgiou, de Jong, Juaristi Abaunz, Kari, Kohlíček, Konečná, Kouloglou, Kuneva, Kyllönen, Le Hyaric, López Bermejo, Lösing, Maltese, Matias, Mineur, Ní Riada, Omarjee, Papadimoulis, Pimenta Lopes, Sakorafa, Sánchez Caldentey, Scholz, Senra Rodríguez, Spinelli, Sylikiotis, Torres Martínez, Urbán Crespo, Vallina, Vergiat, Viegas, Zimmer
NI : Balczó, Chauprade, Epitideios, Fountoulis, Gollnisch, Kovács, Le Pen Jean-Marie, Morvai, Papadakis Konstantinos, Synadinos, Voigt, Zarianopoulos
PPE : Arimont, Bach, Becker, Bendtsen, Bocskor, Bogovič, Boni, Cirio, Comi, Csáky, Deli, Deutsch, Engel, Erdős, Faria, Ferber, Gabriel, Gál, Gardini, Grzyb, Gyürk, Hohlmeier, Hölvényi, Jazłowiecka, Kalniete, Karas, Kariņš, Kefalogiannis, Kelam, Kósa, Köstinger, Kovatchev, Kozłowska-Rajewicz, Kyrtsos, Lavrilleux, Łukacijewska, McGuinness, Malinov, Maydell, Melo, Metsola, Mikolášik, Pabriks, Peterle, Petir, Radev, Reding, Rolin, Rübig, Schmidt, Schöpflin, Siekierski, Spyraki, Šuica, Tolić, Urutchev, Vaidere, Vozemberg-Vrionidi, Wenta, Zovko, Zver
S&D : Anderson Lucy, Andrieu, Androulakis, Arena, Assis, Balas, Bayet, Benifei, Berès, Bettini, Blinkevičiūtė, Borzan, Boștinaru, Brannen, Bresso, Briano, Bullmann, Cabezón Ruiz, Caputo, Childers, Chinnici, Christensen, Corbett, Costa, Cozzolino, Cristea, Dalli, Dance, Dăncilă, Danti, Delvaux, De Monte, Denanot, Ertug, Fajon, Flašíková Beňová, Fleckenstein, Freund, Frunzulică, Gebhardt, Geier, Gentile, Geringer de Oedenberg, Gierek, Gill Neena, Giuffrida, Gomes, Grammatikakis, Grapini, Graswander-Hainz, Griffin, Gualtieri, Guillaume, Hedh, Honeyball, Ivan, Jaakonsaari, Jongerius, Kadenbach, Kaili, Kammerevert, Kaufmann, Keller Jan, Kofod, Kohn, Kouroumbashev, Krehl, Kumpula-Natri, Kyenge, Kyrkos, Lange, Lauristin, Leinen, Liberadzki, Lietz, Ludvigsson, Łybacka, McAvan, Mamikins, Maňka, Manscour, Martin David, Martin Edouard, Maurel, Mavrides, Mayer Alex, Melior, Mizzi, Moisă, Molnár, Moody, Moraes, Morgano, Negrescu, Nekov, Neuser, Nica, Niedermüller, Nilsson, Noichl, Panzeri, Paolucci, Papadakis Demetris, Pargneaux, Pavel, Peillon, Picierno, Picula, Piri, Pirinski, Pittella, Poc, Poche, Post, Preuß, Regner, Revault D'Allonnes Bonnefoy, Rodrigues Liliana, Rodrigues Maria João, Rodust, Rozière, Sant, dos Santos, Sassoli, Schaldemose, Schlein, Schuster, Sehnalová, Serrão Santos, Silva Pereira, Simon Peter, Simon Siôn, Sippel, Smolková, Soru, Stanishev, Steinruck, Szanyi, Tănăsescu, Tang, Țapardel, Tarabella, Thomas, Toia, Ujhelyi, Ulvskog, Valenciano, Van Brempt, Vaughan, Viotti, Ward, Weidenholzer, von Weizsäcker, Werner, Westphal, Willmott, Wölken, Zala, Zanonato, Zemke, Zoffoli, Zorrinho
Verts/ALE : Affronte, Albrecht, Andersson, Auken, Bové, Buchner, Bütikofer, Cramer, Dalunde, Delli, Durand, Eickhout, Engström, Evans, Giegold, Harms, Häusling, Hautala, Heubuch, Hudghton, Jadot, Jávor, Joly, Keller Ska, Lambert, Lamberts, Lochbihler, Lunacek, Marcellesi, Reda, Reimon, Reintke, Rivasi, Ropė, Sargentini, Scott Cato, Škrlec, Smith, Solé, Šoltes, Staes, Tarand, Taylor, Terricabras, Trüpel, Turmes, Urtasun, Valero, Vana, Ždanoka
Against: 216
ALDE : Ali, Auštrevičius, van Baalen, Bearder, Becerra Basterrechea, Calvet Chambon, Charanzová, Dlabajová, Federley, Gerbrandy, Giménez Barbat, Goerens, Huitema, Hyusmenova, in 't Veld, Jäätteenmäki, Ježek, Kallas, Kyuchyuk, Lambsdorff, Løkkegaard, Marinho e Pinto, Meissner, Michel, van Miltenburg, Mlinar, Nicolai, van Nieuwenhuizen, Paet, Petersen, Radoš, Rohde, Schaake, Selimovic, Torvalds, Tremosa i Balcells, Vautmans, Väyrynen, Verhofstadt, Wierinck, Wikström
ECR : Ashworth, Bashir, Campbell Bannerman, Demesmaeker, Deva, Fitto, Foster, Fox, Girling, Halla-aho, Hannan, Henkel, Kamall, Karim, Kölmel, Loones, Lucke, McClarkin, McIntyre, Macovei, Nicholson, Procter, Sernagiotto, Starbatty, Stevens, Sulík, Tannock, Tošenovský, Trebesius, Ujazdowski, Van Bossuyt, Van Orden, Zahradil
EFDD : Agnew, Bours, Carver, Coburn, Collins, (The Earl of) Dartmouth, Farage, Gill Nathan, Iwaszkiewicz, Mach, Parker, Seymour
NI : Dodds, Woolfe
PPE : Adaktusson, Alliot-Marie, Andrikienė, Ayuso, Balz, Belet, Böge, Brok, Buda, Buzek, van de Camp, Casa, Caspary, del Castillo Vera, Cesa, Cicu, Clune, Corazza Bildt, Danjean, Dantin, Dati, Delahaye, Deß, Díaz de Mera García Consuegra, Dorfmann, Ehler, Estaràs Ferragut, Fernandes, Fisas Ayxelà, Fjellner, Florenz, Gahler, Gambús, Gieseke, González Pons, de Grandes Pascual, Gräßle, Grossetête, Hayes, Herranz García, Hökmark, Hortefeux, Hübner, Iturgaiz, Jahr, Joulaud, Kalinowski, Kelly, Koch, Kudrycka, Kuhn, Kukan, Lamassoure, de Lange, Langen, La Via, Lenaers, Lewandowski, Liese, Lins, Lope Fontagné, López-Istúriz White, Maletić, Mann, Marinescu, Martusciello, Mato, Maullu, Millán Mon, Monteiro de Aguiar, Morin-Chartier, Mureșan, Muselier, Mussolini, Nagy, Niedermayer, van Nistelrooij, Novakov, Olbrycht, Patriciello, Pitera, Plura, Pogliese, Polčák, Ponga, Preda, Proust, Quisthoudt-Rowohl, Rangel, Reul, Ribeiro, Rosati, Ruas, Salafranca Sánchez-Neyra, Salini, Sander, Sarvamaa, Saudargas, Schreijer-Pierik, Schulze, Schwab, Sógor, Šojdrová, Sommer, Štefanec, Štětina, Stolojan, Šulin, Svoboda, Thun und Hohenstein, Tomc, Țurcanu, Valcárcel Siso, Vălean, Vandenkendelaere, Verheyen, Virkkunen, Voss, Wałęsa, Weber Manfred, Wieland, Winkler Hermann, Winkler Iuliu, Záborská, Zdechovský, Zwiefka
S&D : Aguilera García, Ayala Sender
Abstention: 34
ALDE : Uspaskich
EFDD : Arnott, Batten
ENF : Atkinson, Marusik, Żółtek
NI : James
PPE : Cadec, Christoforou, Coelho, Collin-Langen, Hetman, McAllister, Niebler, Pieper, Pospíšil, Saïfi, Szejnfeld, Tőkés, Ungureanu, Zdrojewski, Zeller
S&D : Blanco López, Bonafè, De Castro, Fernández, García Pérez, Gardiazabal Rubial, Guerrero Salom, Gutiérrez Prieto, Jáuregui Atondo, López, López Aguilar, Rodríguez-Piñero Fernández
Corrections to votes and voting intentions
For : Simona Bonafè, Lefteris Christoforou, Albert Deß, Ivana Maletić, Aldo Patriciello, Romana Tomc
Abstention : Rachida Dati
8. B8-0295/2017 — Am 5
In favour: 77
ECR : Czesak, Dzhambazki, Gosiewska, Hoc, Jurek, Kłosowski, Krasnodębski, Krupa, Kuźmiuk, Legutko, Ożóg, Piecha, Piotrowski, Poręba, Ujazdowski, Vistisen, Wiśniewska, Złotowski
EFDD : Agnew, Bours, Carver, Coburn, Collins, (The Earl of) Dartmouth, Farage, Gill Nathan, Mach, Paksas, Parker, Seymour, von Storch
ENF : Aliot, Annemans, Arnautu, Atkinson, Bay, Bilde, Bizzotto, Borghezio, Boutonnet, Briois, Ciocca, D'Ornano, Ferrand, Fontana, Goddyn, de Graaff, Jalkh, Kappel, Lebreton, Le Pen Marine, Loiseau, Martin Dominique, Marusik, Mayer Georg, Mélin, Monot, Obermayr, Salvini, Schaffhauser, Stuger, Troszczynski, Vilimsky, Zanni, Zijlstra
NI : Epitideios, Fountoulis, Gollnisch, James, Le Pen Jean-Marie, Synadinos, Voigt, Woolfe
PPE : Kefalogiannis, Tolić, Zovko
S&D : McAvan
Against: 570
ALDE : Ali, Arthuis, Auštrevičius, van Baalen, Bearder, Becerra Basterrechea, Bilbao Barandica, Calvet Chambon, Cavada, Charanzová, Deprez, Diaconu, Dlabajová, Federley, Gerbrandy, Giménez Barbat, Goerens, Griesbeck, Harkin, Huitema, Hyusmenova, in 't Veld, Jäätteenmäki, Jakovčić, Ježek, Kallas, Kyuchyuk, Lambsdorff, Løkkegaard, Marinho e Pinto, Meissner, Michel, Mihaylova, van Miltenburg, Mlinar, Müller, Nicolai, van Nieuwenhuizen, Paet, Pagazaurtundúa Ruiz, Petersen, Radoš, Ries, Riquet, Rochefort, Rohde, Schaake, Selimovic, Takkula, Telička, Toom, Torvalds, Tremosa i Balcells, Uspaskich, Vajgl, Vautmans, Väyrynen, Verhofstadt, Weber Renate, Wierinck, Wikström
ECR : Ashworth, Bashir, Belder, Campbell Bannerman, van Dalen, Demesmaeker, Deva, Fitto, Foster, Fox, Gericke, Girling, Halla-aho, Hannan, Henkel, Kamall, Karim, Karlsson, Kölmel, Loones, Lucke, McClarkin, McIntyre, Macovei, Marias, Nicholson, Procter, Ruohonen-Lerner, Sernagiotto, Starbatty, Stevens, Tannock, Tomaševski, Tomašić, Trebesius, Van Bossuyt, Van Orden, Zīle, Žitňanská
EFDD : Adinolfi, Agea, Aiuto, Beghin, Borrelli, Castaldo, Corrao, D'Amato, Evi, Ferrara, Pedicini, Tamburrano, Zullo
GUE/NGL : Albiol Guzmán, Anderson Martina, Benito Ziluaga, Björk, Boylan, Carthy, Chountis, Chrysogonos, De Masi, Eck, Ernst, Ferreira, Flanagan, Forenza, González Peñas, Hadjigeorgiou, de Jong, Juaristi Abaunz, Kari, Kohlíček, Konečná, Kouloglou, Kuneva, Kyllönen, Le Hyaric, López Bermejo, Lösing, Maltese, Matias, Michels, Mineur, Ní Riada, Omarjee, Papadimoulis, Pimenta Lopes, Sakorafa, Sánchez Caldentey, Scholz, Senra Rodríguez, Spinelli, Sylikiotis, Torres Martínez, Urbán Crespo, Vallina, Vergiat, Viegas, Zimmer
NI : Chauprade, Dodds
PPE : Adaktusson, Alliot-Marie, Andrikienė, Arimont, Ayuso, Bach, Balz, Becker, Belet, Bendtsen, Böge, Bogovič, Boni, Brok, Buda, Buzek, Cadec, van de Camp, Casa, Caspary, del Castillo Vera, Cesa, Christoforou, Cicu, Cirio, Clune, Coelho, Collin-Langen, Comi, Corazza Bildt, Danjean, Dantin, Dati, Delahaye, Deß, Díaz de Mera García Consuegra, Dorfmann, Ehler, Engel, Estaràs Ferragut, Faria, Ferber, Fernandes, Fisas Ayxelà, Fjellner, Florenz, Gabriel, Gahler, Gambús, Gardini, Gieseke, González Pons, de Grandes Pascual, Gräßle, Grossetête, Grzyb, Hayes, Herranz García, Hetman, Hohlmeier, Hökmark, Hortefeux, Hübner, Iturgaiz, Jahr, Jazłowiecka, Joulaud, Kalinowski, Kalniete, Karas, Kariņš, Kelam, Kelly, Koch, Köstinger, Kovatchev, Kozłowska-Rajewicz, Kudrycka, Kuhn, Kukan, Kyrtsos, Lamassoure, de Lange, Langen, La Via, Lavrilleux, Lenaers, Lewandowski, Liese, Lins, Lope Fontagné, López-Istúriz White, Łukacijewska, McAllister, McGuinness, Maletić, Malinov, Mann, Marinescu, Martusciello, Mato, Maullu, Maydell, Melo, Metsola, Mikolášik, Millán Mon, Monteiro de Aguiar, Morin-Chartier, Mureșan, Muselier, Mussolini, Nagy, Niebler, Niedermayer, van Nistelrooij, Novakov, Olbrycht, Pabriks, Patriciello, Peterle, Pieper, Pitera, Plura, Pogliese, Polčák, Ponga, Pospíšil, Preda, Proust, Quisthoudt-Rowohl, Radev, Rangel, Reding, Reul, Ribeiro, Rolin, Rosati, Ruas, Rübig, Saïfi, Salafranca Sánchez-Neyra, Salini, Sander, Sarvamaa, Saudargas, Schmidt, Schreijer-Pierik, Schulze, Schwab, Siekierski, Sógor, Šojdrová, Sommer, Spyraki, Štefanec, Štětina, Stolojan, Šuica, Šulin, Svoboda, Szejnfeld, Thun und Hohenstein, Tomc, Țurcanu, Ungureanu, Urutchev, Vaidere, Valcárcel Siso, Vălean, Vandenkendelaere, Verheyen, Virkkunen, Voss, Vozemberg-Vrionidi, Wałęsa, Weber Manfred, Wenta, Wieland, Winkler Hermann, Zdechovský, Zdrojewski, Zeller, Zver, Zwiefka
S&D : Aguilera García, Anderson Lucy, Andrieu, Androulakis, Arena, Assis, Ayala Sender, Balas, Bayet, Benifei, Berès, Bettini, Blanco López, Blinkevičiūtė, Bonafè, Borzan, Boștinaru, Brannen, Bresso, Briano, Bullmann, Cabezón Ruiz, Caputo, Childers, Chinnici, Christensen, Corbett, Costa, Cozzolino, Cristea, Dalli, Dance, Dăncilă, Danti, De Castro, Delvaux, De Monte, Denanot, Ertug, Fajon, Fernández, Flašíková Beňová, Fleckenstein, Freund, Frunzulică, García Pérez, Gardiazabal Rubial, Gebhardt, Geier, Gentile, Geringer de Oedenberg, Gierek, Gill Neena, Giuffrida, Gomes, Grammatikakis, Grapini, Graswander-Hainz, Griffin, Gualtieri, Guerrero Salom, Guillaume, Gutiérrez Prieto, Hedh, Honeyball, Ivan, Jaakonsaari, Jáuregui Atondo, Jongerius, Kadenbach, Kaili, Kammerevert, Kaufmann, Keller Jan, Kofod, Kohn, Kouroumbashev, Krehl, Kumpula-Natri, Kyenge, Kyrkos, Lange, Lauristin, Leinen, Liberadzki, Lietz, López, López Aguilar, Ludvigsson, Łybacka, Mamikins, Maňka, Manscour, Martin David, Martin Edouard, Maurel, Mavrides, Mayer Alex, Melior, Mizzi, Moisă, Molnár, Moody, Moraes, Morgano, Negrescu, Nekov, Neuser, Nica, Niedermüller, Nilsson, Noichl, Panzeri, Paolucci, Papadakis Demetris, Pargneaux, Pavel, Peillon, Picierno, Picula, Piri, Pirinski, Pittella, Poc, Poche, Post, Preuß, Regner, Revault D'Allonnes Bonnefoy, Rodrigues Liliana, Rodrigues Maria João, Rodríguez-Piñero Fernández, Rodust, Rozière, dos Santos, Sârbu, Sassoli, Schaldemose, Schlein, Schuster, Sehnalová, Serrão Santos, Silva Pereira, Simon Peter, Simon Siôn, Sippel, Smolková, Soru, Stanishev, Steinruck, Szanyi, Tănăsescu, Tang, Țapardel, Tarabella, Thomas, Toia, Ujhelyi, Ulvskog, Valenciano, Van Brempt, Vaughan, Viotti, Ward, Weidenholzer, von Weizsäcker, Werner, Westphal, Willmott, Wölken, Zala, Zanonato, Zemke, Zoffoli, Zorrinho
Verts/ALE : Affronte, Albrecht, Andersson, Auken, Bové, Buchner, Bütikofer, Dalunde, Delli, Durand, Eickhout, Engström, Evans, Giegold, Harms, Häusling, Hautala, Heubuch, Hudghton, Jadot, Jávor, Joly, Keller Ska, Lambert, Lamberts, Lochbihler, Lunacek, Marcellesi, Reda, Reimon, Reintke, Rivasi, Ropė, Sargentini, Scott Cato, Škrlec, Smith, Solé, Šoltes, Staes, Tarand, Taylor, Terricabras, Trüpel, Turmes, Urtasun, Valero, Vana
Abstention: 19
ALDE : Mazuronis
ECR : Czarnecki, Fotyga, Karski, Škripek, Sulík, Swinburne, Tošenovský, Zahradil
EFDD : Arnott, Batten, Iwaszkiewicz, Lundgren, Valli, Winberg
ENF : Żółtek
NI : Balczó, Kovács, Morvai
Corrections to votes and voting intentions
Against : Manolis Kefalogiannis, Linda McAvan, Željana Zovko
9. B8-0295/2017 — Am 1
In favour: 152
ECR : Ashworth, Barekov, Bashir, Belder, Campbell Bannerman, Czarnecki, Czesak, Deva, Dzhambazki, Fitto, Foster, Fotyga, Fox, Gericke, Girling, Gosiewska, Halla-aho, Hannan, Henkel, Hoc, Jurek, Kamall, Karim, Karski, Kłosowski, Kölmel, Krasnodębski, Krupa, Kuźmiuk, Legutko, Lucke, McClarkin, McIntyre, Marias, Nicholson, Ożóg, Piecha, Piotrowski, Poręba, Procter, Ruohonen-Lerner, Sernagiotto, Škripek, Starbatty, Sulík, Swinburne, Tannock, Tomaševski, Tomašić, Tošenovský, Trebesius, Ujazdowski, Van Orden, Vistisen, Wiśniewska, Zahradil, Zīle, Žitňanská, Złotowski
EFDD : Adinolfi, Agea, Agnew, Aiuto, Arnott, Batten, Beghin, Borrelli, Bours, Carver, Castaldo, Coburn, Collins, Corrao, D'Amato, (The Earl of) Dartmouth, Evi, Farage, Ferrara, Gill Nathan, Iwaszkiewicz, Lundgren, Mach, Paksas, Parker, Pedicini, Seymour, von Storch, Tamburrano, Valli, Winberg
ENF : Aliot, Annemans, Arnautu, Atkinson, Bay, Bilde, Bizzotto, Borghezio, Boutonnet, Briois, Ciocca, D'Ornano, Fontana, Goddyn, Jalkh, Kappel, Lebreton, Le Pen Marine, Loiseau, Martin Dominique, Marusik, Mayer Georg, Mélin, Monot, Obermayr, Salvini, Schaffhauser, Troszczynski, Vilimsky, Zanni, Żółtek
GUE/NGL : Anderson Martina, Boylan, Carthy, Konečná, Ní Riada
NI : Balczó, Chauprade, Dodds, Epitideios, Fountoulis, Gollnisch, Kovács, Le Pen Jean-Marie, Morvai, Synadinos, Voigt, Woolfe
PPE : Bocskor, Csáky, Deli, Deutsch, Erdős, Hölvényi, Kósa, Petir, Schöpflin, Tőkés, Tolić, Winkler Iuliu, Záborská, Zovko
Against: 521
ALDE : Ali, Arthuis, Auštrevičius, van Baalen, Bearder, Becerra Basterrechea, Bilbao Barandica, Calvet Chambon, Cavada, Charanzová, Deprez, Diaconu, Dlabajová, Federley, Gerbrandy, Giménez Barbat, Goerens, Griesbeck, Harkin, Huitema, Hyusmenova, in 't Veld, Jäätteenmäki, Jakovčić, Ježek, Kallas, Kyuchyuk, Lambsdorff, Løkkegaard, Marinho e Pinto, Meissner, Michel, Mihaylova, van Miltenburg, Mlinar, Müller, Nicolai, van Nieuwenhuizen, Paet, Pagazaurtundúa Ruiz, Petersen, Radoš, Ries, Riquet, Rochefort, Rohde, Schaake, Selimovic, Takkula, Telička, Toom, Torvalds, Tremosa i Balcells, Uspaskich, Vajgl, Vautmans, Väyrynen, Verhofstadt, Weber Renate, Wierinck, Wikström
ECR : Demesmaeker, Loones, Macovei, Stevens, Van Bossuyt
EFDD : Zullo
ENF : de Graaff, Stuger, Zijlstra
GUE/NGL : Albiol Guzmán, Benito Ziluaga, Björk, Chountis, Chrysogonos, De Masi, Eck, Ernst, Ferreira, Flanagan, Forenza, González Peñas, Hadjigeorgiou, de Jong, Juaristi Abaunz, Kari, Kouloglou, Kuneva, Kyllönen, Le Hyaric, López Bermejo, Lösing, Maltese, Matias, Michels, Mineur, Omarjee, Papadimoulis, Pimenta Lopes, Sakorafa, Sánchez Caldentey, Scholz, Senra Rodríguez, Spinelli, Sylikiotis, Torres Martínez, Urbán Crespo, Vallina, Vergiat, Viegas, Zimmer
NI : Papadakis Konstantinos, Zarianopoulos
PPE : Adaktusson, Alliot-Marie, Andrikienė, Arimont, Ayuso, Bach, Balz, Becker, Belet, Bendtsen, Böge, Bogovič, Boni, Brok, Buda, Buzek, Cadec, van de Camp, Casa, Caspary, del Castillo Vera, Cesa, Christoforou, Cicu, Cirio, Clune, Coelho, Collin-Langen, Comi, Corazza Bildt, Danjean, Dantin, Dati, Delahaye, Deß, Díaz de Mera García Consuegra, Dorfmann, Ehler, Engel, Estaràs Ferragut, Faria, Ferber, Fernandes, Fisas Ayxelà, Fjellner, Florenz, Gabriel, Gahler, Gambús, Gardini, Gieseke, González Pons, de Grandes Pascual, Gräßle, Grossetête, Grzyb, Hayes, Herranz García, Hetman, Hohlmeier, Hökmark, Hortefeux, Hübner, Iturgaiz, Jahr, Jazłowiecka, Joulaud, Kalinowski, Kalniete, Karas, Kariņš, Kefalogiannis, Kelam, Kelly, Koch, Köstinger, Kovatchev, Kozłowska-Rajewicz, Kudrycka, Kuhn, Kukan, Kyrtsos, Lamassoure, de Lange, Langen, La Via, Lavrilleux, Lenaers, Lewandowski, Liese, Lins, Lope Fontagné, López-Istúriz White, Łukacijewska, McAllister, McGuinness, Maletić, Malinov, Mann, Marinescu, Martusciello, Mato, Maullu, Maydell, Melo, Metsola, Mikolášik, Millán Mon, Monteiro de Aguiar, Morin-Chartier, Mureșan, Muselier, Mussolini, Nagy, Niebler, Niedermayer, van Nistelrooij, Novakov, Olbrycht, Pabriks, Patriciello, Peterle, Pieper, Pitera, Plura, Pogliese, Polčák, Ponga, Pospíšil, Preda, Proust, Quisthoudt-Rowohl, Radev, Rangel, Reding, Reul, Ribeiro, Rolin, Rosati, Ruas, Rübig, Saïfi, Salafranca Sánchez-Neyra, Sander, Sarvamaa, Saudargas, Schmidt, Schreijer-Pierik, Schulze, Schwab, Siekierski, Sógor, Šojdrová, Sommer, Spyraki, Štefanec, Štětina, Stolojan, Šuica, Svoboda, Szejnfeld, Thun und Hohenstein, Tomc, Țurcanu, Ungureanu, Urutchev, Vaidere, Valcárcel Siso, Vălean, Vandenkendelaere, Verheyen, Virkkunen, Voss, Vozemberg-Vrionidi, Wałęsa, Weber Manfred, Wenta, Wieland, Winkler Hermann, Zdechovský, Zdrojewski, Zeller, Zwiefka
S&D : Aguilera García, Anderson Lucy, Andrieu, Androulakis, Arena, Assis, Ayala Sender, Balas, Bayet, Benifei, Berès, Bettini, Blanco López, Blinkevičiūtė, Bonafè, Borzan, Boștinaru, Brannen, Bresso, Briano, Bullmann, Cabezón Ruiz, Caputo, Childers, Chinnici, Christensen, Corbett, Costa, Cozzolino, Cristea, Dalli, Dance, Dăncilă, Danti, De Castro, Delvaux, De Monte, Denanot, Drăghici, Ertug, Fajon, Fernández, Flašíková Beňová, Fleckenstein, Freund, Frunzulică, García Pérez, Gardiazabal Rubial, Gebhardt, Geier, Gentile, Geringer de Oedenberg, Gierek, Gill Neena, Giuffrida, Gomes, Grammatikakis, Grapini, Graswander-Hainz, Griffin, Gualtieri, Guerrero Salom, Guillaume, Gutiérrez Prieto, Hedh, Honeyball, Ivan, Jaakonsaari, Jáuregui Atondo, Jongerius, Kadenbach, Kaili, Kammerevert, Kaufmann, Keller Jan, Kofod, Kohn, Kouroumbashev, Krehl, Kumpula-Natri, Kyenge, Kyrkos, Lange, Lauristin, Leinen, Liberadzki, Lietz, López, López Aguilar, Ludvigsson, Łybacka, McAvan, Mamikins, Maňka, Manscour, Martin David, Martin Edouard, Maurel, Mavrides, Mayer Alex, Melior, Mizzi, Moisă, Molnár, Moody, Moraes, Morgano, Negrescu, Nekov, Neuser, Nica, Niedermüller, Nilsson, Noichl, Panzeri, Paolucci, Papadakis Demetris, Pargneaux, Pavel, Peillon, Picierno, Picula, Piri, Pirinski, Pittella, Poc, Poche, Post, Preuß, Regner, Revault D'Allonnes Bonnefoy, Rodrigues Liliana, Rodrigues Maria João, Rodríguez-Piñero Fernández, Rodust, Rozière, dos Santos, Sârbu, Sassoli, Schaldemose, Schlein, Schuster, Sehnalová, Serrão Santos, Silva Pereira, Simon Peter, Simon Siôn, Sippel, Smolková, Stanishev, Steinruck, Szanyi, Tănăsescu, Tang, Țapardel, Tarabella, Thomas, Toia, Ujhelyi, Ulvskog, Valenciano, Van Brempt, Vaughan, Viotti, Ward, Weidenholzer, von Weizsäcker, Werner, Westphal, Willmott, Wölken, Zala, Zanonato, Zemke, Zoffoli, Zorrinho
Verts/ALE : Affronte, Albrecht, Andersson, Auken, Bové, Buchner, Bütikofer, Dalunde, Delli, Durand, Eickhout, Engström, Evans, Giegold, Harms, Häusling, Hautala, Heubuch, Hudghton, Jadot, Jávor, Joly, Keller Ska, Lambert, Lamberts, Lochbihler, Lunacek, Marcellesi, Reda, Reimon, Reintke, Rivasi, Ropė, Sargentini, Scott Cato, Škrlec, Smith, Solé, Šoltes, Staes, Tarand, Taylor, Terricabras, Trüpel, Turmes, Urtasun, Valero, Vana, Ždanoka
Abstention: 8
ALDE : Mazuronis
ECR : van Dalen, Karlsson
GUE/NGL : Kohlíček
NI : James
PPE : Salini, Šulin, Zver
Corrections to votes and voting intentions
For : Marco Zullo
Against : Željana Zovko
10. B8-0295/2017 — Am 6
In favour: 85
ECR : Czarnecki, Czesak, Dzhambazki, Fotyga, Gosiewska, Hoc, Jurek, Karski, Kłosowski, Krasnodębski, Krupa, Kuźmiuk, Legutko, Ożóg, Piecha, Piotrowski, Poręba, Sulík, Tomaševski, Tošenovský, Vistisen, Wiśniewska, Zahradil, Złotowski
EFDD : Agnew, Arnott, Batten, Bours, Carver, Coburn, Collins, (The Earl of) Dartmouth, Farage, Gill Nathan, Lundgren, Mach, Paksas, Parker, Seymour, von Storch, Winberg
ENF : Aliot, Annemans, Arnautu, Atkinson, Bay, Bilde, Bizzotto, Borghezio, Boutonnet, Briois, Ciocca, D'Ornano, Ferrand, Fontana, Goddyn, de Graaff, Jalkh, Kappel, Lebreton, Le Pen Marine, Loiseau, Martin Dominique, Marusik, Mayer Georg, Mélin, Monot, Obermayr, Salvini, Schaffhauser, Stuger, Troszczynski, Vilimsky, Zanni, Zijlstra
NI : Epitideios, Fountoulis, Gollnisch, James, Le Pen Jean-Marie, Synadinos, Voigt, Woolfe
PPE : Tolić, Zovko
Against: 520
ALDE : Ali, Arthuis, Auštrevičius, van Baalen, Bearder, Becerra Basterrechea, Bilbao Barandica, Calvet Chambon, Cavada, Charanzová, Deprez, Diaconu, Dlabajová, Federley, Gerbrandy, Giménez Barbat, Goerens, Griesbeck, Harkin, Huitema, Hyusmenova, in 't Veld, Jäätteenmäki, Jakovčić, Ježek, Kallas, Kyuchyuk, Lambsdorff, Løkkegaard, Marinho e Pinto, Meissner, Michel, Mihaylova, van Miltenburg, Mlinar, Müller, Nicolai, van Nieuwenhuizen, Paet, Pagazaurtundúa Ruiz, Petersen, Radoš, Ries, Riquet, Rochefort, Rohde, Schaake, Selimovic, Takkula, Telička, Toom, Torvalds, Tremosa i Balcells, Uspaskich, Vajgl, Vautmans, Väyrynen, Verhofstadt, Weber Renate, Wierinck, Wikström
ECR : Belder, van Dalen, Gericke, Girling, Karlsson, Macovei, Marias, Žitňanská
GUE/NGL : Albiol Guzmán, Anderson Martina, Benito Ziluaga, Björk, Boylan, Carthy, Chountis, Chrysogonos, De Masi, Eck, Ernst, Ferreira, Flanagan, Forenza, González Peñas, Hadjigeorgiou, de Jong, Juaristi Abaunz, Kari, Kohlíček, Konečná, Kouloglou, Kuneva, Kyllönen, Le Hyaric, López Bermejo, Lösing, Maltese, Matias, Michels, Mineur, Ní Riada, Omarjee, Papadimoulis, Pimenta Lopes, Sakorafa, Sánchez Caldentey, Scholz, Senra Rodríguez, Spinelli, Sylikiotis, Torres Martínez, Urbán Crespo, Vallina, Vergiat, Viegas, Zimmer
PPE : Adaktusson, Alliot-Marie, Andrikienė, Arimont, Ayuso, Bach, Balz, Becker, Belet, Bendtsen, Böge, Bogovič, Boni, Brok, Buda, Buzek, Cadec, van de Camp, Casa, Caspary, del Castillo Vera, Cesa, Christoforou, Cicu, Cirio, Clune, Coelho, Collin-Langen, Comi, Corazza Bildt, Danjean, Dantin, Dati, Delahaye, Deß, Díaz de Mera García Consuegra, Dorfmann, Ehler, Engel, Estaràs Ferragut, Faria, Ferber, Fernandes, Fisas Ayxelà, Fjellner, Florenz, Gabriel, Gambús, Gardini, Gieseke, González Pons, de Grandes Pascual, Gräßle, Grossetête, Grzyb, Hayes, Herranz García, Hetman, Hohlmeier, Hökmark, Hortefeux, Hübner, Iturgaiz, Jahr, Jazłowiecka, Joulaud, Kalinowski, Kalniete, Karas, Kariņš, Kefalogiannis, Kelam, Kelly, Köstinger, Kovatchev, Kozłowska-Rajewicz, Kudrycka, Kuhn, Kukan, Kyrtsos, Lamassoure, de Lange, Langen, La Via, Lavrilleux, Lenaers, Lewandowski, Liese, Lins, Lope Fontagné, López-Istúriz White, Łukacijewska, McAllister, McGuinness, Maletić, Malinov, Mann, Marinescu, Martusciello, Mato, Maullu, Maydell, Melo, Metsola, Mikolášik, Millán Mon, Monteiro de Aguiar, Morin-Chartier, Mureșan, Muselier, Mussolini, Nagy, Niebler, Niedermayer, van Nistelrooij, Novakov, Olbrycht, Pabriks, Patriciello, Pieper, Pitera, Plura, Pogliese, Polčák, Ponga, Pospíšil, Preda, Proust, Quisthoudt-Rowohl, Radev, Rangel, Reding, Reul, Ribeiro, Rolin, Rosati, Ruas, Rübig, Saïfi, Salafranca Sánchez-Neyra, Salini, Sander, Sarvamaa, Saudargas, Schmidt, Schreijer-Pierik, Schulze, Schwab, Siekierski, Sógor, Šojdrová, Sommer, Spyraki, Štefanec, Štětina, Stolojan, Šulin, Svoboda, Szejnfeld, Thun und Hohenstein, Tomc, Țurcanu, Ungureanu, Urutchev, Vaidere, Valcárcel Siso, Vălean, Vandenkendelaere, Verheyen, Virkkunen, Voss, Vozemberg-Vrionidi, Wałęsa, Weber Manfred, Wenta, Wieland, Winkler Hermann, Zdechovský, Zdrojewski, Zeller, Zver, Zwiefka
S&D : Aguilera García, Anderson Lucy, Andrieu, Androulakis, Arena, Assis, Ayala Sender, Balas, Bayet, Benifei, Berès, Bettini, Blanco López, Blinkevičiūtė, Bonafè, Borzan, Boștinaru, Brannen, Bresso, Briano, Bullmann, Cabezón Ruiz, Caputo, Childers, Chinnici, Christensen, Corbett, Cozzolino, Cristea, Dalli, Dance, Dăncilă, Danti, De Castro, Delvaux, De Monte, Denanot, Drăghici, Ertug, Fajon, Fernández, Flašíková Beňová, Fleckenstein, Freund, García Pérez, Gardiazabal Rubial, Gebhardt, Geier, Gentile, Geringer de Oedenberg, Gierek, Gill Neena, Giuffrida, Gomes, Grammatikakis, Grapini, Graswander-Hainz, Griffin, Gualtieri, Guerrero Salom, Guillaume, Gutiérrez Prieto, Hedh, Honeyball, Ivan, Jaakonsaari, Jáuregui Atondo, Jongerius, Kadenbach, Kaili, Kammerevert, Kaufmann, Kofod, Kohn, Kouroumbashev, Krehl, Kumpula-Natri, Kyenge, Kyrkos, Lange, Lauristin, Leinen, Liberadzki, Lietz, López, López Aguilar, Ludvigsson, Łybacka, McAvan, Mamikins, Maňka, Manscour, Martin David, Martin Edouard, Maurel, Mavrides, Mayer Alex, Melior, Mizzi, Moisă, Molnár, Moody, Moraes, Morgano, Negrescu, Nekov, Neuser, Nica, Niedermüller, Nilsson, Noichl, Panzeri, Paolucci, Papadakis Demetris, Pargneaux, Pavel, Peillon, Picierno, Picula, Pirinski, Pittella, Poc, Poche, Post, Preuß, Regner, Revault D'Allonnes Bonnefoy, Rodrigues Liliana, Rodrigues Maria João, Rodríguez-Piñero Fernández, Rodust, Rozière, dos Santos, Sârbu, Sassoli, Schaldemose, Schlein, Schuster, Sehnalová, Serrão Santos, Silva Pereira, Simon Peter, Simon Siôn, Sippel, Smolková, Soru, Stanishev, Steinruck, Szanyi, Tănăsescu, Tang, Țapardel, Tarabella, Thomas, Toia, Ujhelyi, Ulvskog, Valenciano, Van Brempt, Vaughan, Viotti, Ward, Weidenholzer, von Weizsäcker, Werner, Westphal, Willmott, Wölken, Zala, Zanonato, Zemke, Zoffoli, Zorrinho
Verts/ALE : Affronte, Albrecht, Andersson, Auken, Bové, Buchner, Bütikofer, Cramer, Dalunde, Durand, Eickhout, Engström, Evans, Giegold, Harms, Häusling, Hautala, Heubuch, Hudghton, Jadot, Jávor, Joly, Keller Ska, Lambert, Lamberts, Lochbihler, Lunacek, Marcellesi, Reda, Reimon, Reintke, Rivasi, Ropė, Sargentini, Scott Cato, Škrlec, Smith, Solé, Šoltes, Staes, Tarand, Taylor, Terricabras, Trüpel, Turmes, Urtasun, Valero, Vana, Ždanoka
Abstention: 58
ALDE : Mazuronis
ECR : Ashworth, Barekov, Bashir, Campbell Bannerman, Demesmaeker, Deva, Fitto, Foster, Fox, Halla-aho, Hannan, Henkel, Kamall, Karim, Kölmel, Loones, Lucke, McClarkin, McIntyre, Nicholson, Procter, Ruohonen-Lerner, Sernagiotto, Škripek, Starbatty, Stevens, Swinburne, Tannock, Tomašić, Trebesius, Ujazdowski, Van Bossuyt, Van Orden, Zīle
EFDD : Adinolfi, Agea, Aiuto, Beghin, Borrelli, Castaldo, Corrao, D'Amato, Evi, Ferrara, Iwaszkiewicz, Pedicini, Tamburrano, Valli, Zullo
ENF : Żółtek
NI : Balczó, Chauprade, Dodds, Kovács, Morvai
S&D : Frunzulică, Keller Jan
Corrections to votes and voting intentions
Against : Željana Zovko
11. B8-0295/2017 — § 7
In favour: 342
ALDE : Ali, Arthuis, Auštrevičius, van Baalen, Bearder, Becerra Basterrechea, Bilbao Barandica, Calvet Chambon, Cavada, Charanzová, Deprez, Diaconu, Dlabajová, Federley, Gerbrandy, Giménez Barbat, Griesbeck, Harkin, Huitema, Hyusmenova, in 't Veld, Jäätteenmäki, Jakovčić, Ježek, Kallas, Kyuchyuk, Lambsdorff, Løkkegaard, Marinho e Pinto, Meissner, Michel, Mihaylova, van Miltenburg, Mlinar, Müller, Nicolai, van Nieuwenhuizen, Paet, Pagazaurtundúa Ruiz, Petersen, Radoš, Ries, Riquet, Rochefort, Rohde, Schaake, Selimovic, Takkula, Telička, Toom, Torvalds, Tremosa i Balcells, Uspaskich, Vajgl, Vautmans, Väyrynen, Verhofstadt, Weber Renate, Wierinck, Wikström
ECR : Karlsson, Macovei
EFDD : Borrelli
GUE/NGL : Albiol Guzmán, Anderson Martina, Benito Ziluaga, Björk, Boylan, Carthy, Chrysogonos, Eck, Ernst, Flanagan, Forenza, González Peñas, de Jong, Juaristi Abaunz, Kari, Kouloglou, Kuneva, Kyllönen, Le Hyaric, López Bermejo, Lösing, Maltese, Matias, Michels, Mineur, Ní Riada, Omarjee, Papadimoulis, Sakorafa, Sánchez Caldentey, Scholz, Spinelli, Torres Martínez, Urbán Crespo, Vallina, Vergiat, Zimmer
PPE : Adaktusson, Arimont, Bach, Belet, Boni, Corazza Bildt, Engel, Faria, Fjellner, Herranz García, Hökmark, Lamassoure, Lavrilleux, Preda, Radev, Reding, Rolin, Saïfi, Štětina, Thun und Hohenstein, Vandenkendelaere
S&D : Aguilera García, Anderson Lucy, Andrieu, Androulakis, Arena, Assis, Ayala Sender, Balas, Bayet, Benifei, Berès, Bettini, Blanco López, Blinkevičiūtė, Bonafè, Borzan, Boștinaru, Brannen, Bresso, Briano, Bullmann, Cabezón Ruiz, Caputo, Childers, Chinnici, Christensen, Corbett, Costa, Cozzolino, Cristea, Dalli, Dance, Dăncilă, Danti, De Castro, Delvaux, De Monte, Denanot, Drăghici, Ertug, Fajon, Flašíková Beňová, Fleckenstein, Freund, García Pérez, Gardiazabal Rubial, Gebhardt, Geier, Gentile, Geringer de Oedenberg, Gierek, Gill Neena, Giuffrida, Gomes, Grammatikakis, Grapini, Graswander-Hainz, Griffin, Gualtieri, Guerrero Salom, Guillaume, Gutiérrez Prieto, Hedh, Honeyball, Ivan, Jaakonsaari, Jáuregui Atondo, Jongerius, Kadenbach, Kaili, Kammerevert, Kaufmann, Kofod, Kohn, Kouroumbashev, Krehl, Kumpula-Natri, Kyenge, Kyrkos, Lange, Lauristin, Leinen, Liberadzki, Lietz, López, López Aguilar, Ludvigsson, Łybacka, McAvan, Mamikins, Maňka, Manscour, Martin David, Martin Edouard, Maurel, Mavrides, Mayer Alex, Melior, Mizzi, Moisă, Molnár, Moody, Moraes, Morgano, Negrescu, Nekov, Neuser, Nica, Niedermüller, Nilsson, Noichl, Panzeri, Paolucci, Papadakis Demetris, Pargneaux, Pavel, Peillon, Picierno, Picula, Piri, Pirinski, Pittella, Poc, Poche, Post, Preuß, Regner, Revault D'Allonnes Bonnefoy, Rodrigues Liliana, Rodrigues Maria João, Rodríguez-Piñero Fernández, Rodust, dos Santos, Sârbu, Sassoli, Schaldemose, Schlein, Schuster, Sehnalová, Serrão Santos, Silva Pereira, Simon Peter, Simon Siôn, Sippel, Smolková, Stanishev, Steinruck, Szanyi, Tănăsescu, Tang, Țapardel, Tarabella, Thomas, Toia, Ujhelyi, Ulvskog, Valenciano, Van Brempt, Vaughan, Viotti, Ward, Weidenholzer, von Weizsäcker, Werner, Westphal, Willmott, Wölken, Zala, Zanonato, Zemke, Zoffoli, Zorrinho
Verts/ALE : Affronte, Albrecht, Andersson, Auken, Bové, Buchner, Bütikofer, Cramer, Dalunde, Delli, Durand, Eickhout, Engström, Evans, Giegold, Harms, Häusling, Hautala, Heubuch, Hudghton, Jadot, Jávor, Joly, Keller Ska, Lambert, Lamberts, Lochbihler, Lunacek, Marcellesi, Reda, Reimon, Reintke, Rivasi, Ropė, Sargentini, Scott Cato, Škrlec, Smith, Solé, Šoltes, Staes, Tarand, Taylor, Terricabras, Trüpel, Turmes, Urtasun, Valero, Vana
Against: 303
ECR : Ashworth, Barekov, Bashir, Belder, Campbell Bannerman, Czarnecki, Czesak, van Dalen, Deva, Dzhambazki, Fitto, Foster, Fotyga, Fox, Gericke, Girling, Gosiewska, Halla-aho, Hannan, Henkel, Hoc, Jurek, Kamall, Karim, Karski, Kłosowski, Kölmel, Krasnodębski, Krupa, Kuźmiuk, Legutko, Lucke, McClarkin, McIntyre, Marias, Nicholson, Ożóg, Piecha, Piotrowski, Poręba, Procter, Ruohonen-Lerner, Sernagiotto, Škripek, Starbatty, Sulík, Swinburne, Tannock, Tomaševski, Tomašić, Tošenovský, Trebesius, Ujazdowski, Van Orden, Vistisen, Wiśniewska, Zahradil, Zīle, Žitňanská, Złotowski
EFDD : Agnew, Arnott, Batten, Bours, Carver, Coburn, Collins, (The Earl of) Dartmouth, Farage, Gill Nathan, Iwaszkiewicz, Mach, Paksas, Parker, Seymour, von Storch
ENF : Aliot, Annemans, Arnautu, Atkinson, Bay, Bilde, Bizzotto, Borghezio, Boutonnet, Briois, Ciocca, D'Ornano, Ferrand, Fontana, Goddyn, de Graaff, Jalkh, Kappel, Lebreton, Le Pen Marine, Loiseau, Martin Dominique, Marusik, Mayer Georg, Mélin, Monot, Obermayr, Salvini, Schaffhauser, Stuger, Troszczynski, Vilimsky, Zanni, Zijlstra, Żółtek
GUE/NGL : Ferreira, Konečná, Pimenta Lopes, Viegas
NI : Balczó, Chauprade, Dodds, Epitideios, Fountoulis, Gollnisch, James, Korwin-Mikke, Kovács, Le Pen Jean-Marie, Morvai, Synadinos, Voigt, Woolfe
PPE : Alliot-Marie, Andrikienė, Ayuso, Balz, Becker, Bendtsen, Bocskor, Böge, Bogovič, Brok, Buda, Buzek, Cadec, Casa, Caspary, del Castillo Vera, Cesa, Christoforou, Cicu, Cirio, Clune, Collin-Langen, Comi, Csáky, Danjean, Dantin, Dati, Delahaye, Deli, Deß, Deutsch, Díaz de Mera García Consuegra, Dorfmann, Ehler, Erdős, Estaràs Ferragut, Ferber, Fernandes, Fisas Ayxelà, Florenz, Gabriel, Gahler, Gál, Gambús, Gardini, Gieseke, González Pons, de Grandes Pascual, Gräßle, Grossetête, Grzyb, Gyürk, Hayes, Hetman, Hohlmeier, Hölvényi, Hortefeux, Hübner, Iturgaiz, Jahr, Jazłowiecka, Joulaud, Kalinowski, Kalniete, Karas, Kariņš, Kefalogiannis, Kelam, Kelly, Koch, Kósa, Köstinger, Kovatchev, Kozłowska-Rajewicz, Kudrycka, Kuhn, Kukan, Kyrtsos, Langen, La Via, Lewandowski, Liese, Lins, Lope Fontagné, López-Istúriz White, Łukacijewska, McAllister, McGuinness, Maletić, Mann, Marinescu, Martusciello, Mato, Maullu, Maydell, Melo, Metsola, Mikolášik, Millán Mon, Monteiro de Aguiar, Morin-Chartier, Mureșan, Muselier, Mussolini, Nagy, Niebler, Niedermayer, Novakov, Olbrycht, Pabriks, Patriciello, Peterle, Petir, Pieper, Pitera, Plura, Pogliese, Polčák, Ponga, Pospíšil, Proust, Quisthoudt-Rowohl, Rangel, Reul, Ribeiro, Rosati, Ruas, Rübig, Salafranca Sánchez-Neyra, Sander, Sarvamaa, Saudargas, Schmidt, Schöpflin, Schulze, Schwab, Siekierski, Sógor, Šojdrová, Sommer, Spyraki, Štefanec, Stolojan, Šuica, Šulin, Svoboda, Szájer, Szejnfeld, Tőkés, Tolić, Tomc, Țurcanu, Ungureanu, Urutchev, Vaidere, Valcárcel Siso, Vălean, Verheyen, Virkkunen, Voss, Vozemberg-Vrionidi, Wałęsa, Weber Manfred, Wenta, Wieland, Winkler Hermann, Winkler Iuliu, Záborská, Zdechovský, Zdrojewski, Zeller, Zovko, Zver, Zwiefka
Abstention: 38
ALDE : Mazuronis
ECR : Demesmaeker, Loones, Stevens, Van Bossuyt
EFDD : Adinolfi, Agea, Aiuto, Beghin, Castaldo, Corrao, D'Amato, Evi, Ferrara, Lundgren, Pedicini, Tamburrano, Valli, Winberg, Zullo
GUE/NGL : Chountis, De Masi, Hadjigeorgiou, Kohlíček, Sylikiotis
NI : Papadakis Konstantinos, Zarianopoulos
PPE : van de Camp, de Lange, Lenaers, Malinov, van Nistelrooij, Salini, Schreijer-Pierik
S&D : Fernández, Frunzulică, Keller Jan
Verts/ALE : Ždanoka
Corrections to votes and voting intentions
For : Jonás Fernández, Charles Goerens
Against : Esther Herranz García, Massimiliano Salini
12. B8-0295/2017 — Resolution
In favour: 393
ALDE : Ali, Arthuis, Auštrevičius, van Baalen, Bearder, Becerra Basterrechea, Bilbao Barandica, Calvet Chambon, Cavada, Charanzová, Deprez, Diaconu, Dlabajová, Federley, Gerbrandy, Giménez Barbat, Griesbeck, Harkin, Huitema, Hyusmenova, in 't Veld, Jäätteenmäki, Jakovčić, Ježek, Kallas, Kyuchyuk, Lambsdorff, Løkkegaard, Marinho e Pinto, Meissner, Michel, Mihaylova, van Miltenburg, Mlinar, Müller, Nart, Nicolai, van Nieuwenhuizen, Paet, Pagazaurtundúa Ruiz, Petersen, Radoš, Ries, Riquet, Rochefort, Rohde, Schaake, Selimovic, Takkula, Telička, Toom, Torvalds, Tremosa i Balcells, Uspaskich, Vajgl, Vautmans, Väyrynen, Verhofstadt, Weber Renate, Wierinck, Wikström
ECR : Barekov, Karlsson, Macovei
ENF : Atkinson
GUE/NGL : Albiol Guzmán, Anderson Martina, Benito Ziluaga, Björk, Boylan, Carthy, Chountis, Chrysogonos, De Masi, Eck, Ernst, Flanagan, Forenza, González Peñas, Hadjigeorgiou, de Jong, Juaristi Abaunz, Kari, Kouloglou, Kuneva, Kyllönen, Le Hyaric, López Bermejo, Lösing, Maltese, Matias, Michels, Mineur, Ní Riada, Omarjee, Papadimoulis, Sakorafa, Sánchez Caldentey, Scholz, Senra Rodríguez, Spinelli, Sylikiotis, Torres Martínez, Urbán Crespo, Vallina, Vergiat, Zimmer
PPE : Adaktusson, Arimont, Bach, Belet, Bendtsen, Boni, Buzek, van de Camp, Casa, Clune, Coelho, Corazza Bildt, Dorfmann, Ehler, Engel, Faria, Fernandes, Fjellner, Gambús, Hayes, Hökmark, Hübner, Jazłowiecka, Kefalogiannis, Kelly, Kudrycka, Kukan, Kyrtsos, Lamassoure, de Lange, La Via, Lavrilleux, Lenaers, Lewandowski, Liese, Łukacijewska, McGuinness, Malinov, Melo, Metsola, Monteiro de Aguiar, van Nistelrooij, Olbrycht, Patriciello, Pitera, Plura, Ponga, Preda, Rangel, Reding, Ribeiro, Rolin, Rosati, Ruas, Saïfi, Schreijer-Pierik, Spyraki, Štefanec, Štětina, Szejnfeld, Thun und Hohenstein, Vandenkendelaere, Virkkunen, Vozemberg-Vrionidi, Wałęsa, Zdrojewski, Zwiefka
S&D : Aguilera García, Anderson Lucy, Andrieu, Androulakis, Arena, Assis, Ayala Sender, Balas, Bayet, Benifei, Berès, Bettini, Blanco López, Blinkevičiūtė, Bonafè, Borzan, Boștinaru, Brannen, Bresso, Briano, Bullmann, Cabezón Ruiz, Caputo, Childers, Chinnici, Christensen, Corbett, Costa, Cozzolino, Cristea, Dalli, Dance, Dăncilă, Danti, De Castro, Delvaux, De Monte, Denanot, Drăghici, Ertug, Fajon, Fernández, Flašíková Beňová, Fleckenstein, Freund, Frunzulică, García Pérez, Gardiazabal Rubial, Gebhardt, Geier, Gentile, Geringer de Oedenberg, Gierek, Gill Neena, Giuffrida, Gomes, Grammatikakis, Grapini, Graswander-Hainz, Griffin, Gualtieri, Guerrero Salom, Guillaume, Gutiérrez Prieto, Hedh, Honeyball, Ivan, Jaakonsaari, Jáuregui Atondo, Jongerius, Kadenbach, Kaili, Kammerevert, Kaufmann, Keller Jan, Kofod, Kohn, Kouroumbashev, Krehl, Kumpula-Natri, Kyenge, Kyrkos, Lange, Lauristin, Leinen, Liberadzki, Lietz, López, López Aguilar, Ludvigsson, Łybacka, McAvan, Mamikins, Maňka, Manscour, Martin David, Martin Edouard, Maurel, Mavrides, Mayer Alex, Melior, Moisă, Molnár, Moody, Moraes, Morgano, Negrescu, Nekov, Neuser, Nica, Niedermüller, Nilsson, Noichl, Panzeri, Papadakis Demetris, Pargneaux, Pavel, Peillon, Picierno, Picula, Piri, Pirinski, Pittella, Poc, Poche, Post, Preuß, Regner, Revault D'Allonnes Bonnefoy, Rodrigues Liliana, Rodrigues Maria João, Rodríguez-Piñero Fernández, Rodust, Rozière, dos Santos, Sârbu, Sassoli, Schaldemose, Schlein, Schuster, Sehnalová, Serrão Santos, Silva Pereira, Simon Peter, Simon Siôn, Sippel, Smolková, Soru, Stanishev, Steinruck, Szanyi, Tănăsescu, Tang, Țapardel, Tarabella, Thomas, Toia, Ujhelyi, Ulvskog, Valenciano, Van Brempt, Vaughan, Viotti, Weidenholzer, von Weizsäcker, Werner, Westphal, Willmott, Wölken, Zala, Zanonato, Zemke, Zoffoli, Zorrinho
Verts/ALE : Affronte, Albrecht, Andersson, Auken, Bové, Buchner, Bütikofer, Cramer, Durand, Eickhout, Engström, Evans, Giegold, Harms, Häusling, Hautala, Heubuch, Hudghton, Jadot, Joly, Keller Ska, Lamberts, Lochbihler, Lunacek, Marcellesi, Reda, Reimon, Reintke, Rivasi, Ropė, Sargentini, Scott Cato, Škrlec, Smith, Solé, Šoltes, Staes, Tarand, Taylor, Terricabras, Trüpel, Turmes, Urtasun, Valero, Vana
Against: 221
ALDE : Grigule
ECR : Ashworth, Bashir, Belder, Campbell Bannerman, Czarnecki, Czesak, van Dalen, Demesmaeker, Deva, Dzhambazki, Fitto, Foster, Fotyga, Fox, Girling, Gosiewska, Halla-aho, Hannan, Henkel, Hoc, Jurek, Kamall, Karim, Karski, Kłosowski, Kölmel, Krasnodębski, Krupa, Kuźmiuk, Legutko, Loones, Lucke, McClarkin, McIntyre, Nicholson, Ożóg, Piecha, Piotrowski, Poręba, Procter, Ruohonen-Lerner, Sernagiotto, Škripek, Starbatty, Stevens, Sulík, Swinburne, Tannock, Tomaševski, Tomašić, Tošenovský, Trebesius, Ujazdowski, Van Bossuyt, Van Orden, Vistisen, Wiśniewska, Zahradil, Zīle, Žitňanská, Złotowski
EFDD : Agnew, Arnott, Batten, Bours, Carver, Coburn, Collins, (The Earl of) Dartmouth, Farage, Gill Nathan, Iwaszkiewicz, Lundgren, Mach, Paksas, Parker, Seymour, von Storch, Winberg
ENF : Aliot, Annemans, Arnautu, Bay, Bilde, Bizzotto, Borghezio, Boutonnet, Briois, Ciocca, D'Ornano, Ferrand, Fontana, Goddyn, de Graaff, Jalkh, Kappel, Lebreton, Le Pen Marine, Loiseau, Martin Dominique, Marusik, Mayer Georg, Mélin, Monot, Obermayr, Salvini, Schaffhauser, Stuger, Troszczynski, Vilimsky, Zanni, Zijlstra, Żółtek
NI : Balczó, Chauprade, Dodds, Epitideios, Fountoulis, Gollnisch, James, Korwin-Mikke, Kovács, Le Pen Jean-Marie, Morvai, Synadinos, Voigt, Woolfe
PPE : Ayuso, Balz, Bocskor, Böge, Caspary, del Castillo Vera, Cesa, Cicu, Cirio, Comi, Csáky, Dantin, Dati, Deli, Deß, Deutsch, Erdős, Estaràs Ferragut, Ferber, Fisas Ayxelà, Florenz, Gahler, Gál, Gardini, Gieseke, González Pons, de Grandes Pascual, Gyürk, Herranz García, Hohlmeier, Hölvényi, Hortefeux, Iturgaiz, Jahr, Kalniete, Kariņš, Kelam, Koch, Kósa, Kuhn, Langen, Lins, Lope Fontagné, López-Istúriz White, McAllister, Maletić, Mann, Martusciello, Mato, Maullu, Mikolášik, Millán Mon, Morin-Chartier, Mussolini, Nagy, Niebler, Pabriks, Peterle, Petir, Pieper, Quisthoudt-Rowohl, Reul, Salafranca Sánchez-Neyra, Salini, Sarvamaa, Saudargas, Schöpflin, Schulze, Sógor, Šojdrová, Stolojan, Šuica, Šulin, Svoboda, Szájer, Tőkés, Tolić, Tomc, Țurcanu, Ungureanu, Vaidere, Valcárcel Siso, Vălean, Voss, Weber Manfred, Wieland, Winkler Hermann, Winkler Iuliu, Záborská, Zdechovský, Zeller, Zovko, Zver
Abstention: 64
ALDE : Mazuronis
ECR : Marias
EFDD : Adinolfi, Agea, Aiuto, Beghin, Borrelli, Castaldo, Corrao, D'Amato, Evi, Ferrara, Pedicini, Tamburrano, Valli, Zullo
GUE/NGL : Ferreira, Kohlíček, Konečná, Pimenta Lopes, Viegas
NI : Papadakis Konstantinos, Zarianopoulos
PPE : Alliot-Marie, Andrikienė, Becker, Bogovič, Brok, Buda, Cadec, Christoforou, Collin-Langen, Danjean, Delahaye, Gabriel, Grossetête, Grzyb, Hetman, Joulaud, Kalinowski, Karas, Köstinger, Kovatchev, Marinescu, Maydell, Mureșan, Muselier, Niedermayer, Novakov, Pogliese, Polčák, Pospíšil, Proust, Radev, Rübig, Sander, Schmidt, Schwab, Siekierski, Sommer, Urutchev, Verheyen, Wenta
Verts/ALE : Ždanoka
Corrections to votes and voting intentions
For : Jakop Dalunde, Charles Goerens, Benedek Jávor, Marlene Mizzi, Bogdan Brunon Wenta
Against : Janice Atkinson, Aldo Patriciello
Abstention : Rachida Dati, Elisabeth Morin-Chartier
13. B8-0298/2017 — Am 9
In favour: 76
ALDE : Rochefort
ECR : Fitto, Henkel, Kölmel, Lucke, Sulík, Tošenovský, Trebesius, Vistisen, Zahradil
EFDD : Agnew, Arnott, Batten, Bours, Carver, Coburn, Collins, (The Earl of) Dartmouth, Finch, Gill Nathan, Iwaszkiewicz, Lundgren, Mach, Moi, Parker, Seymour, von Storch, Winberg
ENF : Aliot, Annemans, Arnautu, Atkinson, Bay, Bilde, Bizzotto, Borghezio, Boutonnet, Briois, Ciocca, D'Ornano, Ferrand, Fontana, Goddyn, de Graaff, Jalkh, Kappel, Lebreton, Le Pen Marine, Loiseau, Martin Dominique, Marusik, Mayer Georg, Mélin, Monot, Obermayr, Salvini, Schaffhauser, Stuger, Troszczynski, Vilimsky, Zanni, Zijlstra, Żółtek
GUE/NGL : de Jong, Mineur
NI : Balczó, Epitideios, Fountoulis, Gollnisch, James, Kovács, Le Pen Jean-Marie, Morvai, Synadinos, Voigt, Woolfe
Against: 604
ALDE : Ali, Arthuis, Auštrevičius, van Baalen, Bearder, Becerra Basterrechea, Bilbao Barandica, Calvet Chambon, Cavada, Charanzová, Deprez, Diaconu, Dlabajová, Federley, Gerbrandy, Giménez Barbat, Goerens, Griesbeck, Grigule, Harkin, Huitema, Hyusmenova, in 't Veld, Jäätteenmäki, Jakovčić, Ježek, Kallas, Kyuchyuk, Lambsdorff, Løkkegaard, Marinho e Pinto, Meissner, Michel, Mihaylova, van Miltenburg, Mlinar, Müller, Nart, Nicolai, van Nieuwenhuizen, Paet, Pagazaurtundúa Ruiz, Petersen, Radoš, Ries, Riquet, Rohde, Schaake, Selimovic, Takkula, Telička, Toom, Torvalds, Tremosa i Balcells, Uspaskich, Vajgl, Vautmans, Verhofstadt, Weber Renate, Wierinck, Wikström
ECR : Ashworth, Barekov, Bashir, Belder, Campbell Bannerman, Czarnecki, Czesak, van Dalen, Deva, Dzhambazki, Foster, Fotyga, Fox, Gericke, Girling, Gosiewska, Halla-aho, Hannan, Hoc, Jurek, Kamall, Karim, Karlsson, Karski, Kłosowski, Krasnodębski, Krupa, Kuźmiuk, Legutko, McClarkin, McIntyre, Macovei, Marias, Nicholson, Ożóg, Piecha, Piotrowski, Poręba, Procter, Ruohonen-Lerner, Sernagiotto, Škripek, Starbatty, Swinburne, Tannock, Tomaševski, Tomašić, Ujazdowski, Van Orden, Wiśniewska, Zīle, Žitňanská, Złotowski
EFDD : Adinolfi, Agea, Aiuto, Beghin, Borrelli, Castaldo, Corrao, D'Amato, Evi, Farage, Ferrara, Paksas, Pedicini, Tamburrano, Valli, Zullo
GUE/NGL : Albiol Guzmán, Anderson Martina, Benito Ziluaga, Björk, Boylan, Carthy, Chountis, Chrysogonos, De Masi, Eck, Ernst, Ferreira, Flanagan, Forenza, González Peñas, Hadjigeorgiou, Juaristi Abaunz, Kohlíček, Konečná, Kouloglou, Kuneva, Kyllönen, Le Hyaric, López Bermejo, Lösing, Maltese, Matias, Michels, Ní Riada, Omarjee, Papadimoulis, Pimenta Lopes, Sakorafa, Sánchez Caldentey, Scholz, Senra Rodríguez, Spinelli, Sylikiotis, Torres Martínez, Urbán Crespo, Vallina, Vergiat, Viegas, Zimmer
NI : Chauprade, Korwin-Mikke
PPE : Adaktusson, Alliot-Marie, Andrikienė, Arimont, Ayuso, Bach, Balz, Becker, Belet, Bendtsen, Bocskor, Böge, Bogovič, Boni, Brok, Buda, Buzek, Cadec, van de Camp, Casa, Caspary, del Castillo Vera, Cesa, Christoforou, Cicu, Cirio, Clune, Coelho, Collin-Langen, Comi, Corazza Bildt, Csáky, Danjean, Dantin, Dati, Delahaye, Deli, Deß, Deutsch, Díaz de Mera García Consuegra, Dorfmann, Ehler, Engel, Erdős, Estaràs Ferragut, Faria, Ferber, Fernandes, Fisas Ayxelà, Florenz, Gabriel, Gahler, Gál, Gambús, Gardini, Gieseke, González Pons, de Grandes Pascual, Gräßle, Grossetête, Grzyb, Gyürk, Hayes, Herranz García, Hetman, Hohlmeier, Hökmark, Hölvényi, Hortefeux, Hübner, Iturgaiz, Jahr, Jazłowiecka, Joulaud, Kalinowski, Kalniete, Karas, Kariņš, Kefalogiannis, Kelam, Kelly, Koch, Kósa, Köstinger, Kovatchev, Kozłowska-Rajewicz, Kudrycka, Kuhn, Kukan, Kyrtsos, Lamassoure, de Lange, Langen, La Via, Lavrilleux, Lenaers, Lewandowski, Liese, Lins, Lope Fontagné, López-Istúriz White, Łukacijewska, McAllister, McGuinness, Maletić, Malinov, Mann, Marinescu, Martusciello, Mato, Maullu, Maydell, Melo, Metsola, Mikolášik, Millán Mon, Monteiro de Aguiar, Morin-Chartier, Mureșan, Muselier, Mussolini, Nagy, Niebler, Niedermayer, van Nistelrooij, Novakov, Olbrycht, Pabriks, Patriciello, Peterle, Petir, Pieper, Pitera, Plura, Pogliese, Polčák, Ponga, Pospíšil, Preda, Proust, Quisthoudt-Rowohl, Radev, Rangel, Reding, Reul, Ribeiro, Rolin, Rosati, Ruas, Rübig, Saïfi, Salafranca Sánchez-Neyra, Salini, Sander, Sarvamaa, Saudargas, Schmidt, Schöpflin, Schreijer-Pierik, Schulze, Schwab, Siekierski, Sógor, Šojdrová, Sommer, Spyraki, Štefanec, Štětina, Stolojan, Šuica, Šulin, Svoboda, Szájer, Szejnfeld, Thun und Hohenstein, Tőkés, Tolić, Tomc, Țurcanu, Ungureanu, Urutchev, Vaidere, Valcárcel Siso, Vălean, Vandenkendelaere, Verheyen, Virkkunen, Voss, Vozemberg-Vrionidi, Wałęsa, Weber Manfred, Wenta, Wieland, Winkler Hermann, Winkler Iuliu, Záborská, Zdechovský, Zdrojewski, Zeller, Zovko, Zver, Zwiefka
S&D : Aguilera García, Anderson Lucy, Andrieu, Androulakis, Arena, Assis, Ayala Sender, Balas, Bayet, Benifei, Berès, Bettini, Blanco López, Blinkevičiūtė, Bonafè, Borzan, Boștinaru, Brannen, Bresso, Briano, Bullmann, Cabezón Ruiz, Caputo, Childers, Chinnici, Christensen, Corbett, Costa, Cozzolino, Cristea, Dalli, Dance, Dăncilă, Danti, De Castro, Delvaux, De Monte, Denanot, Ertug, Fajon, Fernández, Flašíková Beňová, Fleckenstein, Freund, Frunzulică, García Pérez, Gardiazabal Rubial, Gebhardt, Geier, Gentile, Geringer de Oedenberg, Gierek, Gill Neena, Giuffrida, Gomes, Grammatikakis, Grapini, Graswander-Hainz, Griffin, Gualtieri, Guerrero Salom, Guillaume, Gutiérrez Prieto, Hedh, Honeyball, Ivan, Jaakonsaari, Jáuregui Atondo, Jongerius, Kadenbach, Kaili, Kammerevert, Kaufmann, Keller Jan, Kofod, Kohn, Kouroumbashev, Krehl, Kumpula-Natri, Kyenge, Kyrkos, Lange, Lauristin, Leinen, Liberadzki, Lietz, López, López Aguilar, Ludvigsson, Łybacka, McAvan, Mamikins, Maňka, Manscour, Martin David, Martin Edouard, Maurel, Mavrides, Mayer Alex, Melior, Mizzi, Moisă, Molnár, Moody, Moraes, Morgano, Negrescu, Nekov, Neuser, Nica, Niedermüller, Nilsson, Noichl, Panzeri, Paolucci, Papadakis Demetris, Pargneaux, Pavel, Peillon, Picierno, Picula, Piri, Pirinski, Pittella, Poc, Poche, Post, Preuß, Regner, Revault D'Allonnes Bonnefoy, Rodrigues Liliana, Rodrigues Maria João, Rodríguez-Piñero Fernández, Rodust, Rozière, Sant, dos Santos, Sârbu, Sassoli, Schaldemose, Schlein, Schuster, Sehnalová, Serrão Santos, Silva Pereira, Simon Peter, Simon Siôn, Sippel, Smolková, Soru, Stanishev, Steinruck, Szanyi, Tănăsescu, Tang, Țapardel, Tarabella, Thomas, Toia, Ujhelyi, Ulvskog, Valenciano, Van Brempt, Vaughan, Viotti, Ward, Weidenholzer, von Weizsäcker, Werner, Westphal, Willmott, Wölken, Zala, Zanonato, Zemke, Zoffoli, Zorrinho
Verts/ALE : Affronte, Albrecht, Andersson, Auken, Bové, Buchner, Bütikofer, Cramer, Dalunde, Delli, Durand, Eickhout, Engström, Evans, Giegold, Harms, Häusling, Hautala, Heubuch, Hudghton, Jadot, Jávor, Joly, Keller Ska, Lambert, Lochbihler, Lunacek, Marcellesi, Reda, Reimon, Reintke, Rivasi, Ropė, Sargentini, Scott Cato, Škrlec, Smith, Solé, Šoltes, Staes, Tarand, Taylor, Terricabras, Trüpel, Turmes, Urtasun, Valero, Vana, Ždanoka
Abstention: 8
ALDE : Mazuronis, Väyrynen
ECR : Demesmaeker, Loones, Stevens, Van Bossuyt
GUE/NGL : Kari
NI : Dodds
Corrections to votes and voting intentions
Against : Robert Rochefort
14. B8-0298/2017 — Am 12
In favour: 62
ALDE : Rochefort
ECR : Girling, Macovei
EFDD : Agnew, Arnott, Batten, Bours, Carver, Coburn, Collins, (The Earl of) Dartmouth, Farage, Finch, Gill Nathan, Lundgren, Mach, Parker, Seymour, von Storch, Winberg
ENF : Aliot, Annemans, Arnautu, Atkinson, Bay, Bilde, Bizzotto, Borghezio, Boutonnet, Briois, Ciocca, D'Ornano, Ferrand, Fontana, Goddyn, de Graaff, Jalkh, Kappel, Lebreton, Le Pen Marine, Loiseau, Martin Dominique, Marusik, Mayer Georg, Mélin, Monot, Obermayr, Salvini, Schaffhauser, Stuger, Troszczynski, Vilimsky, Zanni, Zijlstra
NI : Epitideios, Fountoulis, Gollnisch, James, Le Pen Jean-Marie, Synadinos, Voigt, Woolfe
Against: 555
ALDE : Ali, Arthuis, Auštrevičius, van Baalen, Bearder, Becerra Basterrechea, Bilbao Barandica, Calvet Chambon, Cavada, Charanzová, Deprez, Diaconu, Dlabajová, Federley, Gerbrandy, Giménez Barbat, Goerens, Griesbeck, Grigule, Harkin, Huitema, Hyusmenova, in 't Veld, Jäätteenmäki, Jakovčić, Ježek, Kallas, Kyuchyuk, Lambsdorff, Løkkegaard, Marinho e Pinto, Mazuronis, Meissner, Michel, Mihaylova, van Miltenburg, Mlinar, Müller, Nart, Nicolai, van Nieuwenhuizen, Paet, Pagazaurtundúa Ruiz, Petersen, Radoš, Ries, Riquet, Rohde, Schaake, Selimovic, Takkula, Telička, Toom, Torvalds, Tremosa i Balcells, Uspaskich, Vajgl, Vautmans, Väyrynen, Verhofstadt, Weber Renate, Wierinck, Wikström
ECR : Karlsson, Marias, Žitňanská
EFDD : Adinolfi, Agea, Aiuto, Beghin, Borrelli, Castaldo, Corrao, D'Amato, Evi, Ferrara, Moi, Paksas, Pedicini, Tamburrano, Valli, Zullo
GUE/NGL : Albiol Guzmán, Anderson Martina, Benito Ziluaga, Björk, Boylan, Carthy, Chountis, Chrysogonos, De Masi, Eck, Ernst, Ferreira, Flanagan, Forenza, González Peñas, Hadjigeorgiou, Juaristi Abaunz, Kari, Kohlíček, Konečná, Kouloglou, Kuneva, Kyllönen, Le Hyaric, López Bermejo, Lösing, Maltese, Matias, Michels, Ní Riada, Omarjee, Papadimoulis, Pimenta Lopes, Sakorafa, Sánchez Caldentey, Scholz, Senra Rodríguez, Spinelli, Sylikiotis, Torres Martínez, Urbán Crespo, Vallina, Vergiat, Viegas, Zimmer
NI : Korwin-Mikke
PPE : Adaktusson, Alliot-Marie, Andrikienė, Arimont, Ayuso, Bach, Balz, Becker, Belet, Bendtsen, Bocskor, Böge, Bogovič, Brok, Buda, Buzek, Cadec, van de Camp, Casa, Caspary, del Castillo Vera, Cesa, Christoforou, Cicu, Cirio, Clune, Coelho, Collin-Langen, Comi, Corazza Bildt, Csáky, Danjean, Dantin, Dati, Delahaye, Deli, Deß, Deutsch, Díaz de Mera García Consuegra, Dorfmann, Ehler, Engel, Erdős, Estaràs Ferragut, Faria, Ferber, Fernandes, Fisas Ayxelà, Florenz, Gabriel, Gahler, Gál, Gambús, Gardini, Gieseke, González Pons, de Grandes Pascual, Gräßle, Grossetête, Grzyb, Gyürk, Hayes, Herranz García, Hetman, Hohlmeier, Hökmark, Hölvényi, Hortefeux, Hübner, Iturgaiz, Jahr, Jazłowiecka, Joulaud, Kalinowski, Kalniete, Karas, Kariņš, Kefalogiannis, Kelam, Kelly, Koch, Kósa, Köstinger, Kovatchev, Kozłowska-Rajewicz, Kudrycka, Kuhn, Kukan, Kyrtsos, Lamassoure, de Lange, Langen, La Via, Lavrilleux, Lenaers, Lewandowski, Liese, Lins, Lope Fontagné, López-Istúriz White, Łukacijewska, McAllister, McGuinness, Maletić, Malinov, Mann, Marinescu, Martusciello, Mato, Maullu, Maydell, Melo, Metsola, Mikolášik, Millán Mon, Monteiro de Aguiar, Morin-Chartier, Mureșan, Muselier, Mussolini, Nagy, Niebler, Niedermayer, van Nistelrooij, Novakov, Olbrycht, Pabriks, Patriciello, Peterle, Petir, Pieper, Pitera, Plura, Pogliese, Polčák, Ponga, Pospíšil, Preda, Proust, Quisthoudt-Rowohl, Radev, Rangel, Reding, Reul, Ribeiro, Rolin, Rosati, Ruas, Rübig, Saïfi, Salafranca Sánchez-Neyra, Salini, Sander, Sarvamaa, Saudargas, Schmidt, Schöpflin, Schreijer-Pierik, Schulze, Schwab, Siekierski, Sógor, Šojdrová, Sommer, Spyraki, Štefanec, Štětina, Stolojan, Šuica, Šulin, Svoboda, Szájer, Szejnfeld, Thun und Hohenstein, Tőkés, Tolić, Tomc, Țurcanu, Ungureanu, Vaidere, Valcárcel Siso, Vălean, Vandenkendelaere, Verheyen, Virkkunen, Voss, Vozemberg-Vrionidi, Wałęsa, Weber Manfred, Wenta, Wieland, Winkler Hermann, Winkler Iuliu, Záborská, Zdechovský, Zdrojewski, Zeller, Zovko, Zver, Zwiefka
S&D : Aguilera García, Anderson Lucy, Andrieu, Androulakis, Arena, Assis, Ayala Sender, Balas, Bayet, Benifei, Berès, Bettini, Blanco López, Blinkevičiūtė, Bonafè, Borzan, Boștinaru, Brannen, Bresso, Briano, Bullmann, Cabezón Ruiz, Caputo, Childers, Chinnici, Christensen, Corbett, Costa, Cozzolino, Cristea, Dalli, Dance, Dăncilă, Danti, De Castro, Delvaux, De Monte, Denanot, Drăghici, Ertug, Fajon, Fernández, Flašíková Beňová, Fleckenstein, Freund, Frunzulică, García Pérez, Gardiazabal Rubial, Gebhardt, Geier, Gentile, Geringer de Oedenberg, Gierek, Gill Neena, Giuffrida, Gomes, Grammatikakis, Grapini, Graswander-Hainz, Griffin, Gualtieri, Guerrero Salom, Guillaume, Gutiérrez Prieto, Hedh, Honeyball, Ivan, Jaakonsaari, Jáuregui Atondo, Jongerius, Kadenbach, Kaili, Kammerevert, Kaufmann, Keller Jan, Kofod, Kohn, Kouroumbashev, Krehl, Kumpula-Natri, Kyenge, Kyrkos, Lange, Lauristin, Leinen, Liberadzki, Lietz, López, López Aguilar, Ludvigsson, Łybacka, McAvan, Mamikins, Maňka, Manscour, Martin David, Martin Edouard, Maurel, Mavrides, Mayer Alex, Melior, Mizzi, Moisă, Molnár, Moody, Moraes, Morgano, Negrescu, Nekov, Neuser, Nica, Niedermüller, Nilsson, Noichl, Panzeri, Paolucci, Papadakis Demetris, Pargneaux, Pavel, Peillon, Picierno, Picula, Piri, Pirinski, Pittella, Poc, Poche, Post, Preuß, Regner, Revault D'Allonnes Bonnefoy, Rodrigues Liliana, Rodrigues Maria João, Rodríguez-Piñero Fernández, Rodust, Rozière, Sant, dos Santos, Sârbu, Sassoli, Schaldemose, Schlein, Schuster, Sehnalová, Serrão Santos, Silva Pereira, Simon Peter, Simon Siôn, Sippel, Smolková, Soru, Stanishev, Steinruck, Szanyi, Tănăsescu, Tang, Țapardel, Tarabella, Thomas, Toia, Ujhelyi, Ulvskog, Valenciano, Van Brempt, Vaughan, Viotti, Ward, Weidenholzer, von Weizsäcker, Werner, Westphal, Willmott, Wölken, Zala, Zanonato, Zemke, Zoffoli, Zorrinho
Verts/ALE : Affronte, Albrecht, Andersson, Auken, Bové, Buchner, Bütikofer, Dalunde, Delli, Durand, Eickhout, Engström, Evans, Giegold, Harms, Häusling, Hautala, Heubuch, Hudghton, Jadot, Jávor, Joly, Keller Ska, Lambert, Lamberts, Lochbihler, Lunacek, Marcellesi, Reda, Reimon, Reintke, Rivasi, Ropė, Sargentini, Scott Cato, Škrlec, Smith, Solé, Šoltes, Staes, Tarand, Taylor, Terricabras, Trüpel, Turmes, Urtasun, Valero, Vana, Ždanoka
Abstention: 70
ECR : Ashworth, Barekov, Bashir, Belder, Campbell Bannerman, Czarnecki, Czesak, van Dalen, Demesmaeker, Deva, Dzhambazki, Fitto, Foster, Fotyga, Fox, Gericke, Gosiewska, Halla-aho, Hannan, Henkel, Hoc, Jurek, Kamall, Karim, Karski, Kłosowski, Kölmel, Krasnodębski, Krupa, Kuźmiuk, Legutko, Loones, Lucke, McClarkin, McIntyre, Nicholson, Ożóg, Piecha, Piotrowski, Poręba, Procter, Ruohonen-Lerner, Sernagiotto, Škripek, Starbatty, Stevens, Sulík, Swinburne, Tannock, Tomaševski, Tomašić, Tošenovský, Trebesius, Ujazdowski, Van Bossuyt, Van Orden, Vistisen, Wiśniewska, Zahradil, Zīle, Złotowski
EFDD : Iwaszkiewicz
ENF : Żółtek
GUE/NGL : de Jong, Mineur
NI : Balczó, Chauprade, Dodds, Kovács, Morvai
Corrections to votes and voting intentions
Against : Robert Rochefort
15. B8-0298/2017 — Am 13
In favour: 51
EFDD : Lundgren, Winberg
ENF : Aliot, Annemans, Arnautu, Bay, Bizzotto, Borghezio, Boutonnet, Briois, Ciocca, D'Ornano, Ferrand, Fontana, Goddyn, de Graaff, Jalkh, Kappel, Lebreton, Le Pen Marine, Loiseau, Marusik, Mayer Georg, Mélin, Monot, Obermayr, Salvini, Schaffhauser, Stuger, Troszczynski, Vilimsky, Zanni, Zijlstra, Żółtek
GUE/NGL : Anderson Martina, Boylan, Carthy, de Jong, Mineur, Ní Riada
NI : Balczó, Epitideios, Fountoulis, Gollnisch, James, Kovács, Le Pen Jean-Marie, Morvai, Synadinos, Voigt, Woolfe
Against: 608
ALDE : Ali, Arthuis, Auštrevičius, van Baalen, Bearder, Becerra Basterrechea, Bilbao Barandica, Calvet Chambon, Cavada, Charanzová, Deprez, Diaconu, Dlabajová, Federley, Gerbrandy, Giménez Barbat, Goerens, Griesbeck, Grigule, Harkin, Huitema, Hyusmenova, in 't Veld, Jäätteenmäki, Jakovčić, Ježek, Kallas, Kyuchyuk, Lambsdorff, Løkkegaard, Marinho e Pinto, Mazuronis, Meissner, Michel, Mihaylova, van Miltenburg, Mlinar, Müller, Nart, Nicolai, van Nieuwenhuizen, Paet, Pagazaurtundúa Ruiz, Petersen, Radoš, Ries, Riquet, Rochefort, Rohde, Schaake, Selimovic, Takkula, Telička, Toom, Torvalds, Tremosa i Balcells, Uspaskich, Vajgl, Vautmans, Väyrynen, Verhofstadt, Weber Renate, Wierinck, Wikström
ECR : Ashworth, Barekov, Bashir, Belder, Campbell Bannerman, Czarnecki, Czesak, van Dalen, Dzhambazki, Fitto, Foster, Fotyga, Fox, Gericke, Girling, Gosiewska, Halla-aho, Hannan, Henkel, Hoc, Jurek, Kamall, Karim, Karlsson, Karski, Kłosowski, Kölmel, Krasnodębski, Krupa, Kuźmiuk, Legutko, Lucke, McClarkin, McIntyre, Macovei, Marias, Nicholson, Ożóg, Piotrowski, Poręba, Procter, Ruohonen-Lerner, Škripek, Starbatty, Sulík, Swinburne, Tannock, Tomaševski, Tomašić, Tošenovský, Trebesius, Ujazdowski, Van Orden, Wiśniewska, Zahradil, Žitňanská, Złotowski
EFDD : Adinolfi, Agea, Aiuto, Arnott, Beghin, Borrelli, Castaldo, Corrao, D'Amato, Evi, Ferrara, Moi, Paksas, Pedicini, Tamburrano, Valli, Zullo
GUE/NGL : Albiol Guzmán, Benito Ziluaga, Björk, Chountis, Chrysogonos, De Masi, Eck, Ernst, Ferreira, Flanagan, Forenza, González Peñas, Hadjigeorgiou, Juaristi Abaunz, Kari, Kohlíček, Konečná, Kouloglou, Kuneva, Kyllönen, Le Hyaric, López Bermejo, Lösing, Maltese, Matias, Michels, Omarjee, Papadimoulis, Pimenta Lopes, Sakorafa, Sánchez Caldentey, Scholz, Senra Rodríguez, Spinelli, Sylikiotis, Torres Martínez, Urbán Crespo, Vallina, Vergiat, Viegas, Zimmer
NI : Chauprade, Korwin-Mikke
PPE : Adaktusson, Alliot-Marie, Andrikienė, Arimont, Ayuso, Bach, Balz, Becker, Belet, Bendtsen, Bocskor, Böge, Bogovič, Boni, Brok, Buda, Buzek, Cadec, van de Camp, Casa, Caspary, del Castillo Vera, Cesa, Christoforou, Cicu, Cirio, Clune, Coelho, Collin-Langen, Comi, Corazza Bildt, Csáky, Danjean, Dantin, Dati, Delahaye, Deli, Deß, Deutsch, Díaz de Mera García Consuegra, Dorfmann, Ehler, Engel, Erdős, Estaràs Ferragut, Faria, Ferber, Fernandes, Fisas Ayxelà, Florenz, Gabriel, Gahler, Gál, Gambús, Gardini, Gieseke, González Pons, de Grandes Pascual, Gräßle, Grossetête, Grzyb, Gyürk, Hayes, Herranz García, Hetman, Hohlmeier, Hökmark, Hölvényi, Hortefeux, Hübner, Iturgaiz, Jahr, Jazłowiecka, Joulaud, Kalinowski, Kalniete, Karas, Kariņš, Kefalogiannis, Kelam, Kelly, Koch, Kósa, Köstinger, Kovatchev, Kozłowska-Rajewicz, Kudrycka, Kuhn, Kukan, Kyrtsos, Lamassoure, de Lange, Langen, La Via, Lavrilleux, Lenaers, Lewandowski, Liese, Lins, Lope Fontagné, López-Istúriz White, Łukacijewska, McAllister, McGuinness, Maletić, Malinov, Mann, Marinescu, Martusciello, Mato, Maullu, Maydell, Melo, Metsola, Mikolášik, Millán Mon, Monteiro de Aguiar, Morin-Chartier, Mureșan, Muselier, Mussolini, Nagy, Niebler, Niedermayer, van Nistelrooij, Olbrycht, Pabriks, Patriciello, Peterle, Petir, Pieper, Pitera, Plura, Polčák, Ponga, Pospíšil, Preda, Proust, Quisthoudt-Rowohl, Radev, Rangel, Reding, Reul, Ribeiro, Rolin, Rosati, Ruas, Rübig, Saïfi, Salafranca Sánchez-Neyra, Salini, Sander, Sarvamaa, Saudargas, Schmidt, Schöpflin, Schreijer-Pierik, Schulze, Schwab, Siekierski, Sógor, Šojdrová, Sommer, Spyraki, Štefanec, Štětina, Stolojan, Šuica, Šulin, Svoboda, Szájer, Szejnfeld, Thun und Hohenstein, Tőkés, Tolić, Tomc, Țurcanu, Ungureanu, Urutchev, Vaidere, Valcárcel Siso, Vălean, Vandenkendelaere, Verheyen, Virkkunen, Voss, Vozemberg-Vrionidi, Wałęsa, Weber Manfred, Wenta, Wieland, Winkler Hermann, Winkler Iuliu, Záborská, Zdechovský, Zdrojewski, Zeller, Zovko, Zver, Zwiefka
S&D : Aguilera García, Anderson Lucy, Andrieu, Androulakis, Arena, Assis, Ayala Sender, Balas, Bayet, Benifei, Berès, Bettini, Blanco López, Blinkevičiūtė, Bonafè, Borzan, Boștinaru, Brannen, Bresso, Briano, Bullmann, Cabezón Ruiz, Caputo, Childers, Chinnici, Christensen, Corbett, Costa, Cozzolino, Cristea, Dalli, Dance, Dăncilă, Danti, De Castro, Delvaux, De Monte, Denanot, Drăghici, Ertug, Fajon, Fernández, Flašíková Beňová, Fleckenstein, Freund, Frunzulică, García Pérez, Gardiazabal Rubial, Gebhardt, Geier, Gentile, Geringer de Oedenberg, Gierek, Gill Neena, Giuffrida, Gomes, Grammatikakis, Grapini, Graswander-Hainz, Griffin, Gualtieri, Guerrero Salom, Guillaume, Gutiérrez Prieto, Hedh, Honeyball, Ivan, Jaakonsaari, Jáuregui Atondo, Jongerius, Kadenbach, Kaili, Kammerevert, Kaufmann, Keller Jan, Kofod, Kohn, Kouroumbashev, Krehl, Kumpula-Natri, Kyenge, Kyrkos, Lange, Lauristin, Leinen, Liberadzki, Lietz, López, López Aguilar, Ludvigsson, Łybacka, McAvan, Mamikins, Maňka, Manscour, Martin David, Martin Edouard, Maurel, Mavrides, Mayer Alex, Melior, Mizzi, Moisă, Molnár, Moody, Moraes, Morgano, Negrescu, Nekov, Neuser, Nica, Niedermüller, Nilsson, Noichl, Panzeri, Paolucci, Papadakis Demetris, Pargneaux, Pavel, Peillon, Picierno, Picula, Piri, Pirinski, Pittella, Poc, Poche, Post, Preuß, Regner, Revault D'Allonnes Bonnefoy, Rodrigues Liliana, Rodrigues Maria João, Rodríguez-Piñero Fernández, Rodust, Rozière, Sant, dos Santos, Sârbu, Sassoli, Schaldemose, Schlein, Schuster, Sehnalová, Serrão Santos, Silva Pereira, Simon Peter, Simon Siôn, Sippel, Smolková, Soru, Stanishev, Steinruck, Szanyi, Tănăsescu, Tang, Țapardel, Tarabella, Thomas, Toia, Ujhelyi, Ulvskog, Valenciano, Van Brempt, Vaughan, Viotti, Ward, Weidenholzer, von Weizsäcker, Werner, Westphal, Willmott, Wölken, Zala, Zanonato, Zemke, Zoffoli, Zorrinho
Verts/ALE : Affronte, Albrecht, Andersson, Auken, Bové, Buchner, Bütikofer, Dalunde, Delli, Durand, Eickhout, Engström, Evans, Giegold, Harms, Häusling, Hautala, Heubuch, Hudghton, Jadot, Jávor, Joly, Keller Ska, Lambert, Lamberts, Lochbihler, Lunacek, Marcellesi, Reda, Reimon, Reintke, Rivasi, Ropė, Sargentini, Scott Cato, Škrlec, Smith, Solé, Šoltes, Staes, Tarand, Taylor, Terricabras, Trüpel, Turmes, Urtasun, Valero, Vana, Ždanoka
Abstention: 24
ECR : Demesmaeker, Loones, Piecha, Sernagiotto, Stevens, Van Bossuyt, Vistisen
EFDD : Agnew, Batten, Bours, Carver, Coburn, Collins, (The Earl of) Dartmouth, Farage, Finch, Gill Nathan, Iwaszkiewicz, Mach, Parker, Seymour, von Storch
ENF : Atkinson
NI : Dodds
Corrections to votes and voting intentions
For : Dominique Martin
16. B8-0298/2017 — § 26/1
In favour: 530
ALDE : Ali, Arthuis, Auštrevičius, van Baalen, Bearder, Becerra Basterrechea, Bilbao Barandica, Calvet Chambon, Cavada, Charanzová, Deprez, Diaconu, Dlabajová, Federley, Gerbrandy, Giménez Barbat, Goerens, Griesbeck, Harkin, Huitema, Hyusmenova, in 't Veld, Jäätteenmäki, Jakovčić, Ježek, Kallas, Kyuchyuk, Lambsdorff, Løkkegaard, Marinho e Pinto, Meissner, Michel, Mihaylova, van Miltenburg, Mlinar, Müller, Nart, Nicolai, van Nieuwenhuizen, Paet, Pagazaurtundúa Ruiz, Petersen, Radoš, Ries, Riquet, Rochefort, Rohde, Schaake, Selimovic, Takkula, Telička, Toom, Torvalds, Tremosa i Balcells, Uspaskich, Vajgl, Vautmans, Väyrynen, Verhofstadt, Weber Renate, Wierinck, Wikström
ECR : Karlsson, Macovei
GUE/NGL : Albiol Guzmán, Anderson Martina, Benito Ziluaga, Björk, Boylan, Carthy, Chountis, Chrysogonos, De Masi, Eck, Ernst, Ferreira, Flanagan, Forenza, González Peñas, Hadjigeorgiou, Juaristi Abaunz, Kari, Kohlíček, Konečná, Kouloglou, Kuneva, Kyllönen, Le Hyaric, López Bermejo, Lösing, Maltese, Matias, Michels, Ní Riada, Omarjee, Papadimoulis, Pimenta Lopes, Sakorafa, Sánchez Caldentey, Scholz, Senra Rodríguez, Spinelli, Sylikiotis, Torres Martínez, Urbán Crespo, Vallina, Vergiat, Viegas, Zimmer
NI : Papadakis Konstantinos, Woolfe, Zarianopoulos
PPE : Adaktusson, Alliot-Marie, Andrikienė, Arimont, Ayuso, Bach, Balz, Becker, Belet, Bendtsen, Böge, Bogovič, Boni, Brok, Buda, Buzek, Cadec, van de Camp, Casa, Caspary, del Castillo Vera, Cesa, Christoforou, Cicu, Cirio, Clune, Coelho, Collin-Langen, Comi, Corazza Bildt, Csáky, Danjean, Dantin, Dati, Delahaye, Deß, Díaz de Mera García Consuegra, Dorfmann, Ehler, Engel, Estaràs Ferragut, Faria, Ferber, Fernandes, Fisas Ayxelà, Florenz, Gabriel, Gahler, Gál, Gambús, Gardini, Gieseke, González Pons, de Grandes Pascual, Gräßle, Grossetête, Grzyb, Hayes, Herranz García, Hetman, Hohlmeier, Hökmark, Hortefeux, Hübner, Iturgaiz, Jahr, Jazłowiecka, Joulaud, Kalinowski, Kalniete, Karas, Kariņš, Kefalogiannis, Kelam, Kelly, Koch, Köstinger, Kovatchev, Kozłowska-Rajewicz, Kudrycka, Kuhn, Kukan, Kyrtsos, Lamassoure, de Lange, Langen, La Via, Lavrilleux, Lenaers, Lewandowski, Liese, Lins, Lope Fontagné, López-Istúriz White, Łukacijewska, McAllister, McGuinness, Maletić, Malinov, Mann, Marinescu, Mato, Maullu, Maydell, Melo, Metsola, Mikolášik, Millán Mon, Monteiro de Aguiar, Morin-Chartier, Mureșan, Muselier, Mussolini, Nagy, Niebler, Niedermayer, van Nistelrooij, Novakov, Olbrycht, Pabriks, Patriciello, Peterle, Petir, Pieper, Pitera, Plura, Pogliese, Polčák, Ponga, Pospíšil, Preda, Proust, Quisthoudt-Rowohl, Radev, Rangel, Reding, Reul, Ribeiro, Rolin, Rosati, Ruas, Rübig, Saïfi, Salafranca Sánchez-Neyra, Salini, Sander, Sarvamaa, Saudargas, Schmidt, Schreijer-Pierik, Schulze, Schwab, Siekierski, Šojdrová, Sommer, Spyraki, Štefanec, Štětina, Stolojan, Šuica, Šulin, Svoboda, Szejnfeld, Thun und Hohenstein, Tőkés, Tolić, Tomc, Țurcanu, Ungureanu, Urutchev, Vaidere, Valcárcel Siso, Vălean, Vandenkendelaere, Verheyen, Virkkunen, Voss, Vozemberg-Vrionidi, Wałęsa, Weber Manfred, Wenta, Wieland, Winkler Hermann, Winkler Iuliu, Záborská, Zdechovský, Zdrojewski, Zeller, Zovko, Zver, Zwiefka
S&D : Aguilera García, Anderson Lucy, Andrieu, Androulakis, Arena, Assis, Ayala Sender, Balas, Bayet, Benifei, Berès, Bettini, Blanco López, Blinkevičiūtė, Bonafè, Borzan, Boștinaru, Brannen, Bresso, Briano, Bullmann, Cabezón Ruiz, Caputo, Childers, Chinnici, Corbett, Costa, Cozzolino, Cristea, Dalli, Dance, Dăncilă, Danti, De Castro, Delvaux, De Monte, Denanot, Drăghici, Ertug, Fajon, Fernández, Flašíková Beňová, Fleckenstein, Freund, Frunzulică, García Pérez, Gardiazabal Rubial, Gebhardt, Geier, Gentile, Geringer de Oedenberg, Gierek, Gill Neena, Giuffrida, Gomes, Grammatikakis, Grapini, Graswander-Hainz, Griffin, Gualtieri, Guerrero Salom, Guillaume, Gutiérrez Prieto, Hedh, Honeyball, Ivan, Jaakonsaari, Jáuregui Atondo, Jongerius, Kadenbach, Kaili, Kammerevert, Kaufmann, Keller Jan, Kofod, Kohn, Kouroumbashev, Krehl, Kumpula-Natri, Kyenge, Kyrkos, Lange, Lauristin, Leinen, Liberadzki, Lietz, López, López Aguilar, Ludvigsson, Łybacka, McAvan, Mamikins, Maňka, Manscour, Martin David, Martin Edouard, Maurel, Mavrides, Mayer Alex, Melior, Mizzi, Moisă, Molnár, Moody, Moraes, Morgano, Negrescu, Nekov, Neuser, Nica, Niedermüller, Nilsson, Noichl, Panzeri, Paolucci, Papadakis Demetris, Pargneaux, Pavel, Peillon, Picierno, Picula, Piri, Pirinski, Pittella, Poc, Poche, Post, Preuß, Regner, Revault D'Allonnes Bonnefoy, Rodrigues Liliana, Rodrigues Maria João, Rodríguez-Piñero Fernández, Rodust, Rozière, Sant, dos Santos, Sârbu, Sassoli, Schaldemose, Schlein, Schuster, Sehnalová, Serrão Santos, Silva Pereira, Simon Peter, Simon Siôn, Sippel, Smolková, Soru, Stanishev, Steinruck, Szanyi, Tănăsescu, Tang, Țapardel, Tarabella, Thomas, Toia, Ujhelyi, Ulvskog, Valenciano, Van Brempt, Vaughan, Viotti, Ward, Weidenholzer, von Weizsäcker, Werner, Westphal, Willmott, Wölken, Zala, Zanonato, Zemke, Zoffoli, Zorrinho
Verts/ALE : Affronte, Albrecht, Andersson, Auken, Bové, Buchner, Bütikofer, Cramer, Dalunde, Delli, Durand, Eickhout, Engström, Evans, Giegold, Harms, Häusling, Hautala, Heubuch, Hudghton, Jadot, Jávor, Joly, Keller Ska, Lambert, Lamberts, Lochbihler, Lunacek, Marcellesi, Reda, Reimon, Reintke, Rivasi, Ropė, Sargentini, Scott Cato, Škrlec, Smith, Solé, Šoltes, Staes, Tarand, Taylor, Terricabras, Trüpel, Turmes, Urtasun, Valero, Vana, Ždanoka
Against: 71
ECR : Barekov, Fitto, Henkel, Kölmel, Lucke, Marias, Starbatty, Trebesius, Vistisen
EFDD : Agnew, Batten, Bours, Carver, Coburn, Collins, (The Earl of) Dartmouth, Finch, Gill Nathan, Iwaszkiewicz, Mach, Parker, Seymour, von Storch
ENF : Aliot, Annemans, Arnautu, Atkinson, Bay, Bilde, Bizzotto, Borghezio, Boutonnet, Briois, Ciocca, D'Ornano, Ferrand, Fontana, Goddyn, de Graaff, Jalkh, Kappel, Lebreton, Le Pen Marine, Loiseau, Martin Dominique, Marusik, Mayer Georg, Mélin, Monot, Obermayr, Salvini, Schaffhauser, Stuger, Troszczynski, Vilimsky, Zanni, Zijlstra, Żółtek
NI : Balczó, Epitideios, Fountoulis, Gollnisch, James, Korwin-Mikke, Kovács, Le Pen Jean-Marie, Morvai, Synadinos, Voigt
PPE : Martusciello
S&D : Christensen
Abstention: 89
ALDE : Grigule, Mazuronis
ECR : Ashworth, Bashir, Belder, Campbell Bannerman, Czarnecki, Czesak, van Dalen, Demesmaeker, Deva, Dzhambazki, Foster, Fotyga, Fox, Gericke, Girling, Gosiewska, Halla-aho, Hannan, Hoc, Jurek, Kamall, Karim, Karski, Kłosowski, Krasnodębski, Krupa, Kuźmiuk, Legutko, Loones, McClarkin, McIntyre, Nicholson, Ożóg, Piecha, Piotrowski, Poręba, Procter, Ruohonen-Lerner, Sernagiotto, Škripek, Stevens, Sulík, Swinburne, Tannock, Tomaševski, Tomašić, Tošenovský, Ujazdowski, Van Bossuyt, Van Orden, Wiśniewska, Zahradil, Zīle, Žitňanská, Złotowski
EFDD : Adinolfi, Agea, Aiuto, Arnott, Beghin, Borrelli, Castaldo, Corrao, D'Amato, Evi, Ferrara, Lundgren, Moi, Paksas, Pedicini, Tamburrano, Valli, Winberg, Zullo
GUE/NGL : de Jong, Mineur
NI : Chauprade, Dodds
PPE : Bocskor, Deli, Deutsch, Erdős, Gyürk, Hölvényi, Kósa, Schöpflin, Sógor
Corrections to votes and voting intentions
Abstention : Kinga Gál
17. B8-0298/2017 — Am 1
In favour: 63
EFDD : Agnew, Arnott, Batten, Bours, Carver, Coburn, Collins, (The Earl of) Dartmouth, Farage, Finch, Gill Nathan, Iwaszkiewicz, Lundgren, Mach, Parker, Seymour, Winberg
ENF : Aliot, Annemans, Arnautu, Atkinson, Bay, Bilde, Bizzotto, Borghezio, Boutonnet, Briois, Ciocca, D'Ornano, Ferrand, Fontana, Goddyn, Jalkh, Kappel, Lebreton, Le Pen Marine, Loiseau, Martin Dominique, Marusik, Mayer Georg, Mélin, Monot, Obermayr, Salvini, Schaffhauser, Troszczynski, Vilimsky, Zanni, Żółtek
GUE/NGL : Kari
NI : Balczó, Epitideios, Fountoulis, Gollnisch, James, Korwin-Mikke, Kovács, Le Pen Jean-Marie, Morvai, Synadinos, Voigt, Woolfe
S&D : dos Santos
Against: 615
ALDE : Ali, Arthuis, Auštrevičius, van Baalen, Bearder, Becerra Basterrechea, Bilbao Barandica, Calvet Chambon, Cavada, Charanzová, Deprez, Diaconu, Dlabajová, Federley, Gerbrandy, Giménez Barbat, Goerens, Griesbeck, Grigule, Harkin, Huitema, Hyusmenova, in 't Veld, Jäätteenmäki, Jakovčić, Ježek, Kallas, Kyuchyuk, Lambsdorff, Løkkegaard, Marinho e Pinto, Mazuronis, Meissner, Michel, Mihaylova, van Miltenburg, Mlinar, Müller, Nart, Nicolai, van Nieuwenhuizen, Paet, Pagazaurtundúa Ruiz, Petersen, Radoš, Ries, Riquet, Rochefort, Rohde, Schaake, Selimovic, Takkula, Telička, Toom, Torvalds, Tremosa i Balcells, Uspaskich, Vajgl, Vautmans, Väyrynen, Verhofstadt, Weber Renate, Wierinck, Wikström
ECR : Ashworth, Barekov, Bashir, Belder, Campbell Bannerman, Czarnecki, Czesak, van Dalen, Demesmaeker, Deva, Dzhambazki, Fitto, Foster, Fotyga, Fox, Gericke, Girling, Gosiewska, Halla-aho, Hannan, Henkel, Hoc, Jurek, Kamall, Karim, Karlsson, Karski, Kłosowski, Kölmel, Krasnodębski, Krupa, Kuźmiuk, Legutko, Loones, Lucke, McClarkin, McIntyre, Macovei, Marias, Nicholson, Ożóg, Piecha, Piotrowski, Poręba, Procter, Ruohonen-Lerner, Sernagiotto, Škripek, Starbatty, Stevens, Sulík, Swinburne, Tannock, Tomaševski, Tomašić, Tošenovský, Trebesius, Ujazdowski, Van Bossuyt, Van Orden, Vistisen, Wiśniewska, Zahradil, Zīle, Žitňanská, Złotowski
EFDD : Adinolfi, Agea, Aiuto, Beghin, Borrelli, Castaldo, Corrao, D'Amato, Evi, Ferrara, Moi, Paksas, Pedicini, Tamburrano, Valli, Zullo
GUE/NGL : Albiol Guzmán, Benito Ziluaga, Björk, Chountis, Chrysogonos, De Masi, Eck, Ernst, Ferreira, Flanagan, Forenza, González Peñas, Hadjigeorgiou, Juaristi Abaunz, Kohlíček, Konečná, Kouloglou, Kuneva, Kyllönen, Le Hyaric, López Bermejo, Lösing, Maltese, Matias, Michels, Omarjee, Papadimoulis, Pimenta Lopes, Sakorafa, Sánchez Caldentey, Scholz, Senra Rodríguez, Spinelli, Sylikiotis, Torres Martínez, Urbán Crespo, Vallina, Vergiat, Viegas, Zimmer
NI : Chauprade
PPE : Adaktusson, Alliot-Marie, Andrikienė, Arimont, Ayuso, Bach, Balz, Becker, Belet, Bendtsen, Bocskor, Böge, Bogovič, Boni, Brok, Buda, Buzek, Cadec, van de Camp, Casa, Caspary, del Castillo Vera, Cesa, Christoforou, Cicu, Cirio, Clune, Coelho, Collin-Langen, Comi, Corazza Bildt, Csáky, Danjean, Dantin, Dati, Delahaye, Deli, Deß, Deutsch, Díaz de Mera García Consuegra, Dorfmann, Ehler, Engel, Erdős, Estaràs Ferragut, Faria, Ferber, Fernandes, Fisas Ayxelà, Florenz, Gabriel, Gahler, Gál, Gambús, Gardini, Gieseke, González Pons, de Grandes Pascual, Gräßle, Grossetête, Grzyb, Gyürk, Hayes, Herranz García, Hetman, Hohlmeier, Hökmark, Hölvényi, Hortefeux, Hübner, Iturgaiz, Jahr, Jazłowiecka, Joulaud, Kalinowski, Kalniete, Karas, Kariņš, Kefalogiannis, Kelam, Kelly, Koch, Kósa, Köstinger, Kovatchev, Kozłowska-Rajewicz, Kudrycka, Kuhn, Kukan, Kyrtsos, Lamassoure, de Lange, Langen, La Via, Lavrilleux, Lenaers, Lewandowski, Liese, Lins, Lope Fontagné, López-Istúriz White, Łukacijewska, McAllister, McGuinness, Maletić, Malinov, Mann, Marinescu, Martusciello, Mato, Maullu, Maydell, Melo, Metsola, Mikolášik, Millán Mon, Monteiro de Aguiar, Morin-Chartier, Mureșan, Muselier, Mussolini, Nagy, Niebler, Niedermayer, van Nistelrooij, Novakov, Olbrycht, Pabriks, Patriciello, Peterle, Petir, Pieper, Pitera, Plura, Pogliese, Polčák, Ponga, Pospíšil, Preda, Proust, Quisthoudt-Rowohl, Radev, Rangel, Reding, Reul, Ribeiro, Rolin, Rosati, Ruas, Rübig, Saïfi, Salafranca Sánchez-Neyra, Salini, Sander, Sarvamaa, Saudargas, Schmidt, Schöpflin, Schreijer-Pierik, Schulze, Schwab, Siekierski, Sógor, Šojdrová, Sommer, Spyraki, Štefanec, Štětina, Stolojan, Šuica, Šulin, Svoboda, Szájer, Szejnfeld, Thun und Hohenstein, Tőkés, Tolić, Tomc, Țurcanu, Ungureanu, Urutchev, Vaidere, Valcárcel Siso, Vălean, Vandenkendelaere, Verheyen, Virkkunen, Voss, Vozemberg-Vrionidi, Wałęsa, Weber Manfred, Wenta, Wieland, Winkler Hermann, Winkler Iuliu, Záborská, Zdechovský, Zdrojewski, Zeller, Zovko, Zver, Zwiefka
S&D : Aguilera García, Anderson Lucy, Andrieu, Androulakis, Arena, Assis, Ayala Sender, Balas, Bayet, Benifei, Berès, Bettini, Blanco López, Blinkevičiūtė, Bonafè, Borzan, Boștinaru, Brannen, Bresso, Briano, Bullmann, Cabezón Ruiz, Caputo, Childers, Chinnici, Christensen, Corbett, Costa, Cozzolino, Cristea, Dalli, Dance, Dăncilă, Danti, De Castro, Delvaux, De Monte, Denanot, Drăghici, Ertug, Fajon, Fernández, Flašíková Beňová, Fleckenstein, Freund, Frunzulică, García Pérez, Gardiazabal Rubial, Gebhardt, Geier, Gentile, Geringer de Oedenberg, Gierek, Gill Neena, Giuffrida, Gomes, Grammatikakis, Grapini, Graswander-Hainz, Griffin, Gualtieri, Guerrero Salom, Guillaume, Gutiérrez Prieto, Hedh, Honeyball, Ivan, Jaakonsaari, Jáuregui Atondo, Jongerius, Kadenbach, Kaili, Kammerevert, Kaufmann, Keller Jan, Kofod, Kohn, Kouroumbashev, Krehl, Kumpula-Natri, Kyenge, Kyrkos, Lange, Lauristin, Leinen, Liberadzki, Lietz, López, López Aguilar, Ludvigsson, Łybacka, McAvan, Mamikins, Maňka, Manscour, Martin David, Martin Edouard, Maurel, Mavrides, Mayer Alex, Melior, Mizzi, Moisă, Molnár, Moody, Moraes, Morgano, Negrescu, Nekov, Neuser, Nica, Niedermüller, Nilsson, Noichl, Panzeri, Paolucci, Papadakis Demetris, Pargneaux, Pavel, Peillon, Picierno, Picula, Piri, Pirinski, Pittella, Poc, Poche, Post, Preuß, Regner, Revault D'Allonnes Bonnefoy, Rodrigues Liliana, Rodrigues Maria João, Rodríguez-Piñero Fernández, Rodust, Rozière, Sant, Sârbu, Sassoli, Schaldemose, Schlein, Schuster, Sehnalová, Serrão Santos, Silva Pereira, Simon Peter, Simon Siôn, Sippel, Smolková, Soru, Stanishev, Steinruck, Szanyi, Tănăsescu, Tang, Țapardel, Tarabella, Thomas, Toia, Ujhelyi, Ulvskog, Valenciano, Van Brempt, Vaughan, Viotti, Ward, Weidenholzer, von Weizsäcker, Werner, Westphal, Willmott, Wölken, Zala, Zanonato, Zemke, Zoffoli, Zorrinho
Verts/ALE : Affronte, Albrecht, Andersson, Auken, Bové, Buchner, Bütikofer, Cramer, Dalunde, Delli, Durand, Eickhout, Engström, Evans, Giegold, Harms, Häusling, Hautala, Heubuch, Hudghton, Jadot, Jávor, Joly, Keller Ska, Lambert, Lamberts, Lochbihler, Lunacek, Marcellesi, Reda, Reimon, Reintke, Rivasi, Ropė, Sargentini, Scott Cato, Škrlec, Smith, Solé, Šoltes, Staes, Tarand, Taylor, Terricabras, Turmes, Urtasun, Valero, Vana, Ždanoka
Abstention: 10
EFDD : von Storch
ENF : de Graaff, Stuger, Zijlstra
GUE/NGL : Anderson Martina, Boylan, Carthy, de Jong, Mineur, Ní Riada
18. B8-0298/2017 — Am 2
In favour: 55
ECR : Vistisen
EFDD : Agnew, Arnott, Batten, Bours, Carver, Coburn, Collins, (The Earl of) Dartmouth, Farage, Finch, Gill Nathan, Lundgren, Mach, Parker, Seymour, Winberg
ENF : Aliot, Annemans, Arnautu, Atkinson, Bay, Bilde, Bizzotto, Borghezio, Boutonnet, Briois, Ciocca, D'Ornano, Ferrand, Fontana, Goddyn, de Graaff, Jalkh, Kappel, Lebreton, Le Pen Marine, Loiseau, Mayer Georg, Mélin, Monot, Obermayr, Salvini, Schaffhauser, Stuger, Troszczynski, Vilimsky, Zanni, Zijlstra
NI : Epitideios, Fountoulis, Gollnisch, Le Pen Jean-Marie, Synadinos, Voigt
Against: 612
ALDE : Ali, Arthuis, Auštrevičius, van Baalen, Bearder, Becerra Basterrechea, Bilbao Barandica, Calvet Chambon, Cavada, Charanzová, Deprez, Diaconu, Dlabajová, Federley, Gerbrandy, Giménez Barbat, Goerens, Griesbeck, Grigule, Harkin, Huitema, Hyusmenova, in 't Veld, Jäätteenmäki, Jakovčić, Ježek, Kallas, Kyuchyuk, Lambsdorff, Løkkegaard, Marinho e Pinto, Mazuronis, Meissner, Michel, Mihaylova, van Miltenburg, Mlinar, Müller, Nart, Nicolai, van Nieuwenhuizen, Paet, Pagazaurtundúa Ruiz, Petersen, Radoš, Ries, Riquet, Rochefort, Rohde, Schaake, Selimovic, Takkula, Telička, Toom, Torvalds, Tremosa i Balcells, Uspaskich, Vajgl, Vautmans, Väyrynen, Verhofstadt, Weber Renate, Wierinck, Wikström
ECR : Ashworth, Bashir, Belder, Campbell Bannerman, Czarnecki, Czesak, van Dalen, Deva, Dzhambazki, Foster, Fotyga, Fox, Gericke, Girling, Gosiewska, Halla-aho, Hannan, Hoc, Jurek, Kamall, Karim, Karlsson, Karski, Kłosowski, Krasnodębski, Krupa, Kuźmiuk, Legutko, McClarkin, McIntyre, Macovei, Marias, Nicholson, Ożóg, Piecha, Piotrowski, Poręba, Procter, Ruohonen-Lerner, Sernagiotto, Škripek, Sulík, Swinburne, Tannock, Tomaševski, Tomašić, Tošenovský, Ujazdowski, Van Orden, Wiśniewska, Zahradil, Zīle, Žitňanská, Złotowski
EFDD : Adinolfi, Agea, Aiuto, Beghin, Borrelli, Castaldo, Corrao, D'Amato, Evi, Ferrara, Iwaszkiewicz, Moi, Paksas, Pedicini, Tamburrano, Valli, Zullo
ENF : Marusik, Żółtek
GUE/NGL : Albiol Guzmán, Anderson Martina, Benito Ziluaga, Björk, Boylan, Carthy, Chountis, Chrysogonos, Eck, Ernst, Ferreira, Forenza, González Peñas, Hadjigeorgiou, Juaristi Abaunz, Kari, Kohlíček, Konečná, Kouloglou, Kuneva, Kyllönen, Le Hyaric, López Bermejo, Lösing, Maltese, Matias, Michels, Ní Riada, Omarjee, Papadimoulis, Pimenta Lopes, Sakorafa, Sánchez Caldentey, Scholz, Senra Rodríguez, Spinelli, Sylikiotis, Torres Martínez, Urbán Crespo, Vallina, Vergiat, Viegas, Zimmer
NI : Chauprade, Dodds, James, Korwin-Mikke, Woolfe
PPE : Adaktusson, Alliot-Marie, Andrikienė, Arimont, Ayuso, Bach, Balz, Becker, Belet, Bendtsen, Bocskor, Böge, Bogovič, Boni, Brok, Buda, Buzek, Cadec, van de Camp, Casa, Caspary, del Castillo Vera, Cesa, Christoforou, Cicu, Cirio, Clune, Coelho, Collin-Langen, Comi, Corazza Bildt, Csáky, Danjean, Dantin, Dati, Delahaye, Deli, Deß, Deutsch, Díaz de Mera García Consuegra, Dorfmann, Ehler, Engel, Erdős, Estaràs Ferragut, Faria, Ferber, Fernandes, Fisas Ayxelà, Florenz, Gabriel, Gahler, Gál, Gambús, Gardini, Gieseke, González Pons, de Grandes Pascual, Gräßle, Grossetête, Grzyb, Gyürk, Hayes, Herranz García, Hetman, Hohlmeier, Hökmark, Hölvényi, Hortefeux, Hübner, Iturgaiz, Jahr, Jazłowiecka, Joulaud, Kalinowski, Kalniete, Karas, Kariņš, Kefalogiannis, Kelam, Kelly, Koch, Kósa, Köstinger, Kovatchev, Kozłowska-Rajewicz, Kudrycka, Kuhn, Kukan, Kyrtsos, Lamassoure, de Lange, Langen, La Via, Lavrilleux, Lenaers, Lewandowski, Liese, Lins, López-Istúriz White, Łukacijewska, McAllister, McGuinness, Maletić, Malinov, Mann, Marinescu, Martusciello, Mato, Maullu, Maydell, Melo, Metsola, Mikolášik, Millán Mon, Monteiro de Aguiar, Morin-Chartier, Mureșan, Muselier, Mussolini, Nagy, Niebler, Niedermayer, van Nistelrooij, Novakov, Olbrycht, Pabriks, Patriciello, Peterle, Petir, Pieper, Pitera, Plura, Pogliese, Polčák, Ponga, Pospíšil, Preda, Proust, Quisthoudt-Rowohl, Radev, Rangel, Reding, Reul, Ribeiro, Rolin, Rosati, Ruas, Rübig, Saïfi, Salafranca Sánchez-Neyra, Salini, Sander, Sarvamaa, Saudargas, Schmidt, Schöpflin, Schreijer-Pierik, Schulze, Schwab, Siekierski, Sógor, Šojdrová, Sommer, Spyraki, Štefanec, Štětina, Stolojan, Šuica, Šulin, Svoboda, Szájer, Szejnfeld, Thun und Hohenstein, Tőkés, Tolić, Tomc, Țurcanu, Ungureanu, Urutchev, Vaidere, Valcárcel Siso, Vălean, Vandenkendelaere, Verheyen, Virkkunen, Voss, Vozemberg-Vrionidi, Wałęsa, Weber Manfred, Wenta, Wieland, Winkler Hermann, Winkler Iuliu, Záborská, Zdechovský, Zdrojewski, Zeller, Zovko, Zver, Zwiefka
S&D : Aguilera García, Anderson Lucy, Andrieu, Androulakis, Arena, Assis, Ayala Sender, Balas, Bayet, Benifei, Berès, Bettini, Blanco López, Blinkevičiūtė, Bonafè, Borzan, Boștinaru, Brannen, Bresso, Briano, Bullmann, Cabezón Ruiz, Caputo, Childers, Chinnici, Christensen, Corbett, Costa, Cozzolino, Cristea, Dalli, Dance, Dăncilă, Danti, De Castro, Delvaux, De Monte, Denanot, Drăghici, Ertug, Fajon, Fernández, Flašíková Beňová, Fleckenstein, Freund, Frunzulică, García Pérez, Gardiazabal Rubial, Gebhardt, Geier, Gentile, Geringer de Oedenberg, Gierek, Gill Neena, Giuffrida, Gomes, Grammatikakis, Grapini, Graswander-Hainz, Griffin, Gualtieri, Guerrero Salom, Guillaume, Gutiérrez Prieto, Hedh, Honeyball, Ivan, Jáuregui Atondo, Jongerius, Kadenbach, Kaili, Kammerevert, Kaufmann, Keller Jan, Kofod, Kohn, Kouroumbashev, Krehl, Kumpula-Natri, Kyenge, Kyrkos, Lange, Lauristin, Leinen, Liberadzki, Lietz, López, López Aguilar, Ludvigsson, Łybacka, McAvan, Mamikins, Maňka, Manscour, Martin David, Martin Edouard, Maurel, Mavrides, Mayer Alex, Melior, Mizzi, Moisă, Molnár, Moody, Moraes, Morgano, Negrescu, Nekov, Neuser, Nica, Niedermüller, Nilsson, Noichl, Panzeri, Paolucci, Papadakis Demetris, Pargneaux, Pavel, Peillon, Picierno, Picula, Piri, Pirinski, Pittella, Poc, Poche, Post, Preuß, Regner, Revault D'Allonnes Bonnefoy, Rodrigues Liliana, Rodrigues Maria João, Rodríguez-Piñero Fernández, Rodust, Rozière, Sant, dos Santos, Sârbu, Sassoli, Schaldemose, Schlein, Schuster, Sehnalová, Serrão Santos, Silva Pereira, Simon Peter, Simon Siôn, Sippel, Smolková, Soru, Stanishev, Steinruck, Szanyi, Tănăsescu, Tang, Țapardel, Tarabella, Thomas, Toia, Ujhelyi, Ulvskog, Valenciano, Van Brempt, Vaughan, Viotti, Ward, Weidenholzer, von Weizsäcker, Werner, Westphal, Willmott, Wölken, Zala, Zanonato, Zemke, Zoffoli, Zorrinho
Verts/ALE : Affronte, Albrecht, Andersson, Auken, Bové, Buchner, Bütikofer, Cramer, Dalunde, Delli, Durand, Eickhout, Engström, Evans, Giegold, Harms, Häusling, Hautala, Heubuch, Hudghton, Jadot, Jávor, Joly, Keller Ska, Lambert, Lamberts, Lochbihler, Lunacek, Marcellesi, Reda, Reimon, Reintke, Ropė, Sargentini, Scott Cato, Škrlec, Smith, Solé, Šoltes, Staes, Tarand, Taylor, Terricabras, Trüpel, Turmes, Urtasun, Valero, Vana, Ždanoka
Abstention: 16
ECR : Demesmaeker, Fitto, Henkel, Kölmel, Loones, Lucke, Starbatty, Stevens, Trebesius, Van Bossuyt
EFDD : von Storch
GUE/NGL : de Jong, Mineur
NI : Balczó, Kovács, Morvai
Corrections to votes and voting intentions
For : Dominique Martin
19. B8-0298/2017 — Recital G
In favour: 592
ALDE : Ali, Arthuis, Auštrevičius, van Baalen, Bearder, Becerra Basterrechea, Bilbao Barandica, Calvet Chambon, Cavada, Charanzová, Deprez, Diaconu, Dlabajová, Federley, Gerbrandy, Giménez Barbat, Goerens, Griesbeck, Grigule, Harkin, Huitema, Hyusmenova, in 't Veld, Jäätteenmäki, Jakovčić, Ježek, Kallas, Lambsdorff, Løkkegaard, Marinho e Pinto, Mazuronis, Meissner, Michel, Mihaylova, van Miltenburg, Mlinar, Müller, Nart, Nicolai, van Nieuwenhuizen, Paet, Pagazaurtundúa Ruiz, Petersen, Radoš, Ries, Riquet, Rochefort, Rohde, Schaake, Selimovic, Takkula, Telička, Toom, Torvalds, Tremosa i Balcells, Uspaskich, Vajgl, Vautmans, Väyrynen, Verhofstadt, Weber Renate, Wierinck, Wikström
ECR : Ashworth, Barekov, Bashir, Belder, Campbell Bannerman, Czarnecki, Czesak, van Dalen, Deva, Dzhambazki, Fitto, Foster, Fotyga, Fox, Gericke, Girling, Gosiewska, Halla-aho, Hannan, Henkel, Hoc, Jurek, Kamall, Karim, Karski, Kłosowski, Kölmel, Krasnodębski, Krupa, Kuźmiuk, Legutko, Lucke, McClarkin, McIntyre, Macovei, Nicholson, Ożóg, Piecha, Piotrowski, Poręba, Procter, Ruohonen-Lerner, Sernagiotto, Škripek, Starbatty, Sulík, Swinburne, Tannock, Tomaševski, Tomašić, Trebesius, Van Orden, Wiśniewska, Zīle, Žitňanská, Złotowski
EFDD : Adinolfi, Agea, Aiuto, Beghin, Borrelli, Castaldo, Corrao, D'Amato, Evi, Ferrara, Lundgren, Moi, Paksas, Pedicini, Tamburrano, Valli, Winberg, Zullo
ENF : Bilde, Boutonnet, Briois, D'Ornano, Ferrand, Jalkh, Kappel, Lebreton, Loiseau, Martin Dominique, Mayer Georg, Mélin, Monot, Obermayr, Schaffhauser, Vilimsky
GUE/NGL : Anderson Martina, Boylan, Carthy, De Masi, Kyllönen, Lösing, Ní Riada, Papadimoulis, Spinelli, Zimmer
NI : Chauprade, Dodds, Le Pen Jean-Marie
PPE : Adaktusson, Alliot-Marie, Andrikienė, Ayuso, Bach, Balz, Becker, Belet, Bendtsen, Bocskor, Böge, Bogovič, Boni, Brok, Buda, Buzek, Cadec, van de Camp, Casa, Caspary, del Castillo Vera, Cesa, Christoforou, Cicu, Cirio, Clune, Coelho, Collin-Langen, Comi, Corazza Bildt, Csáky, Danjean, Dantin, Dati, Delahaye, Deli, Deß, Deutsch, Díaz de Mera García Consuegra, Dorfmann, Ehler, Engel, Erdős, Estaràs Ferragut, Faria, Ferber, Fernandes, Fisas Ayxelà, Florenz, Gabriel, Gahler, Gál, Gambús, Gardini, Gieseke, González Pons, de Grandes Pascual, Gräßle, Grossetête, Grzyb, Gyürk, Hayes, Herranz García, Hetman, Hohlmeier, Hökmark, Hölvényi, Hortefeux, Hübner, Iturgaiz, Jahr, Jazłowiecka, Joulaud, Kalinowski, Kalniete, Karas, Kariņš, Kefalogiannis, Kelam, Kelly, Koch, Kósa, Köstinger, Kovatchev, Kozłowska-Rajewicz, Kudrycka, Kuhn, Kukan, Kyrtsos, Lamassoure, de Lange, Langen, Lavrilleux, Lenaers, Lewandowski, Liese, Lins, Lope Fontagné, López-Istúriz White, Łukacijewska, McAllister, McGuinness, Maletić, Malinov, Mann, Marinescu, Martusciello, Mato, Maullu, Maydell, Melo, Metsola, Mikolášik, Millán Mon, Monteiro de Aguiar, Morin-Chartier, Mureșan, Muselier, Mussolini, Nagy, Niebler, Niedermayer, van Nistelrooij, Novakov, Olbrycht, Pabriks, Patriciello, Peterle, Petir, Pieper, Pitera, Plura, Pogliese, Polčák, Ponga, Pospíšil, Preda, Proust, Quisthoudt-Rowohl, Radev, Rangel, Reding, Reul, Ribeiro, Rolin, Rosati, Ruas, Rübig, Saïfi, Salafranca Sánchez-Neyra, Salini, Sander, Sarvamaa, Saudargas, Schmidt, Schöpflin, Schreijer-Pierik, Schulze, Schwab, Siekierski, Sógor, Šojdrová, Sommer, Spyraki, Štefanec, Štětina, Stolojan, Šuica, Šulin, Svoboda, Szájer, Szejnfeld, Thun und Hohenstein, Tőkés, Tolić, Tomc, Țurcanu, Ungureanu, Urutchev, Vaidere, Valcárcel Siso, Vălean, Vandenkendelaere, Verheyen, Virkkunen, Voss, Vozemberg-Vrionidi, Wałęsa, Weber Manfred, Wenta, Wieland, Winkler Hermann, Winkler Iuliu, Záborská, Zdechovský, Zdrojewski, Zeller, Zovko, Zver, Zwiefka
S&D : Aguilera García, Anderson Lucy, Andrieu, Androulakis, Arena, Assis, Ayala Sender, Balas, Bayet, Benifei, Berès, Bettini, Blanco López, Blinkevičiūtė, Bonafè, Borzan, Boștinaru, Brannen, Bresso, Briano, Bullmann, Cabezón Ruiz, Caputo, Childers, Chinnici, Christensen, Corbett, Costa, Cozzolino, Cristea, Dalli, Dance, Dăncilă, Danti, De Castro, Delvaux, De Monte, Denanot, Drăghici, Ertug, Fajon, Fernández, Flašíková Beňová, Fleckenstein, Freund, Frunzulică, García Pérez, Gardiazabal Rubial, Gebhardt, Geier, Gentile, Geringer de Oedenberg, Gierek, Gill Neena, Giuffrida, Gomes, Grammatikakis, Grapini, Graswander-Hainz, Griffin, Gualtieri, Guerrero Salom, Guillaume, Gutiérrez Prieto, Hedh, Honeyball, Ivan, Jaakonsaari, Jáuregui Atondo, Jongerius, Kadenbach, Kaili, Kammerevert, Kaufmann, Keller Jan, Kofod, Kohn, Kouroumbashev, Krehl, Kumpula-Natri, Kyenge, Kyrkos, Lange, Lauristin, Leinen, Liberadzki, Lietz, López, López Aguilar, Ludvigsson, Łybacka, McAvan, Mamikins, Maňka, Manscour, Martin David, Martin Edouard, Maurel, Mavrides, Mayer Alex, Melior, Mizzi, Moisă, Molnár, Moody, Moraes, Morgano, Negrescu, Nekov, Neuser, Nica, Niedermüller, Nilsson, Noichl, Panzeri, Paolucci, Papadakis Demetris, Pargneaux, Pavel, Peillon, Picierno, Picula, Piri, Pirinski, Pittella, Poc, Poche, Post, Preuß, Regner, Revault D'Allonnes Bonnefoy, Rodrigues Liliana, Rodrigues Maria João, Rodríguez-Piñero Fernández, Rodust, Rozière, Sant, dos Santos, Sârbu, Sassoli, Schaldemose, Schlein, Schuster, Sehnalová, Serrão Santos, Silva Pereira, Simon Peter, Simon Siôn, Sippel, Smolková, Soru, Stanishev, Steinruck, Szanyi, Tănăsescu, Tang, Țapardel, Thomas, Toia, Ujhelyi, Valenciano, Van Brempt, Vaughan, Viotti, Ward, Weidenholzer, von Weizsäcker, Werner, Westphal, Willmott, Wölken, Zala, Zanonato, Zemke, Zoffoli, Zorrinho
Verts/ALE : Affronte, Albrecht, Andersson, Auken, Bové, Buchner, Bütikofer, Cramer, Dalunde, Delli, Durand, Eickhout, Engström, Evans, Giegold, Harms, Häusling, Hautala, Heubuch, Hudghton, Jadot, Jávor, Joly, Keller Ska, Lambert, Lamberts, Lochbihler, Lunacek, Marcellesi, Reda, Reimon, Reintke, Rivasi, Ropė, Sargentini, Scott Cato, Škrlec, Smith, Solé, Šoltes, Staes, Tarand, Taylor, Terricabras, Trüpel, Turmes, Urtasun, Valero, Vana, Ždanoka
Against: 44
ALDE : Kyuchyuk
ECR : Karlsson, Marias
EFDD : Agnew, Arnott, Batten, Bours, Carver, Coburn, Collins, (The Earl of) Dartmouth, Farage, Finch, Gill Nathan, Mach, Parker, Seymour, von Storch
ENF : Annemans, Arnautu, Atkinson, Bay, Bizzotto, Borghezio, Ciocca, Fontana, de Graaff, Le Pen Marine, Marusik, Salvini, Stuger, Troszczynski, Zanni, Zijlstra
NI : Epitideios, Fountoulis, James, Synadinos, Voigt, Woolfe
PPE : Arimont, La Via
S&D : Tarabella, Ulvskog
Abstention: 56
ECR : Demesmaeker, Loones, Stevens, Tošenovský, Ujazdowski, Van Bossuyt, Vistisen, Zahradil
EFDD : Iwaszkiewicz
ENF : Aliot, Goddyn, Żółtek
GUE/NGL : Albiol Guzmán, Benito Ziluaga, Björk, Chountis, Chrysogonos, Eck, Ernst, Ferreira, Flanagan, Forenza, González Peñas, Hadjigeorgiou, de Jong, Juaristi Abaunz, Kari, Kohlíček, Konečná, Kouloglou, Kuneva, Le Hyaric, López Bermejo, Maltese, Matias, Michels, Mineur, Omarjee, Pimenta Lopes, Sakorafa, Sánchez Caldentey, Scholz, Senra Rodríguez, Sylikiotis, Torres Martínez, Urbán Crespo, Vallina, Vergiat, Viegas
NI : Balczó, Gollnisch, Korwin-Mikke, Kovács, Morvai, Papadakis Konstantinos, Zarianopoulos
Corrections to votes and voting intentions
For : Pascal Arimont, Marc Tarabella, Marita Ulvskog
Against : Louis Aliot, Dominique Bilde, Bruno Gollnisch
Abstention : Dimitrios Papadimoulis
20. B8-0298/2017 — Am 6
In favour: 62
ECR : Škripek
EFDD : Agnew, Arnott, Batten, Bours, Carver, Coburn, Collins, (The Earl of) Dartmouth, Farage, Finch, Gill Nathan, Lundgren, Mach, Moi, Parker, Seymour, von Storch, Winberg
ENF : Aliot, Annemans, Arnautu, Atkinson, Bay, Bilde, Bizzotto, Borghezio, Boutonnet, Briois, Ciocca, D'Ornano, Ferrand, Fontana, Goddyn, de Graaff, Jalkh, Lebreton, Le Pen Marine, Loiseau, Martin Dominique, Marusik, Mélin, Monot, Salvini, Schaffhauser, Troszczynski, Zanni, Zijlstra
GUE/NGL : de Jong, Mineur
NI : Balczó, Epitideios, Fountoulis, Gollnisch, James, Kovács, Le Pen Jean-Marie, Synadinos, Voigt, Woolfe
PPE : Maullu
S&D : Costa
Against: 604
ALDE : Ali, Auštrevičius, van Baalen, Bearder, Becerra Basterrechea, Bilbao Barandica, Calvet Chambon, Cavada, Charanzová, Deprez, Diaconu, Dlabajová, Federley, Gerbrandy, Giménez Barbat, Goerens, Griesbeck, Grigule, Harkin, Huitema, Hyusmenova, in 't Veld, Jäätteenmäki, Jakovčić, Ježek, Kallas, Kyuchyuk, Lambsdorff, Løkkegaard, Marinho e Pinto, Mazuronis, Meissner, Michel, Mihaylova, van Miltenburg, Mlinar, Müller, Nart, Nicolai, van Nieuwenhuizen, Paet, Pagazaurtundúa Ruiz, Petersen, Radoš, Ries, Riquet, Rochefort, Rohde, Schaake, Selimovic, Takkula, Telička, Toom, Torvalds, Tremosa i Balcells, Uspaskich, Vajgl, Vautmans, Väyrynen, Verhofstadt, Weber Renate, Wierinck, Wikström
ECR : Ashworth, Barekov, Bashir, Belder, Campbell Bannerman, Czarnecki, Czesak, van Dalen, Deva, Dzhambazki, Fitto, Foster, Fotyga, Fox, Gericke, Girling, Gosiewska, Halla-aho, Hannan, Henkel, Hoc, Jurek, Kamall, Karim, Karlsson, Karski, Kłosowski, Kölmel, Krasnodębski, Krupa, Kuźmiuk, Legutko, McClarkin, McIntyre, Macovei, Marias, Nicholson, Ożóg, Piecha, Piotrowski, Poręba, Procter, Ruohonen-Lerner, Sernagiotto, Starbatty, Sulík, Swinburne, Tannock, Tomaševski, Tomašić, Tošenovský, Trebesius, Ujazdowski, Van Orden, Wiśniewska, Zahradil, Zīle, Žitňanská, Złotowski
EFDD : Adinolfi, Agea, Aiuto, Beghin, Borrelli, Castaldo, Corrao, D'Amato, Evi, Ferrara, Paksas, Pedicini, Tamburrano, Valli, Zullo
GUE/NGL : Albiol Guzmán, Anderson Martina, Benito Ziluaga, Björk, Boylan, Carthy, Chountis, Chrysogonos, De Masi, Eck, Ernst, Ferreira, Flanagan, Forenza, González Peñas, Hadjigeorgiou, Juaristi Abaunz, Kari, Konečná, Kouloglou, Kuneva, Kyllönen, Le Hyaric, López Bermejo, Lösing, Maltese, Matias, Ní Riada, Omarjee, Papadimoulis, Pimenta Lopes, Sakorafa, Sánchez Caldentey, Scholz, Senra Rodríguez, Spinelli, Sylikiotis, Torres Martínez, Urbán Crespo, Vallina, Vergiat, Viegas, Zimmer
NI : Dodds
PPE : Adaktusson, Alliot-Marie, Andrikienė, Arimont, Ayuso, Bach, Balz, Becker, Belet, Bendtsen, Bocskor, Böge, Bogovič, Brok, Buda, Buzek, Cadec, van de Camp, Casa, Caspary, del Castillo Vera, Cesa, Christoforou, Cicu, Cirio, Clune, Coelho, Comi, Corazza Bildt, Csáky, Danjean, Dantin, Dati, Delahaye, Deli, Deß, Deutsch, Díaz de Mera García Consuegra, Dorfmann, Ehler, Engel, Erdős, Estaràs Ferragut, Faria, Ferber, Fernandes, Fisas Ayxelà, Florenz, Gabriel, Gahler, Gál, Gambús, Gardini, Gieseke, González Pons, de Grandes Pascual, Gräßle, Grossetête, Grzyb, Gyürk, Hayes, Herranz García, Hetman, Hohlmeier, Hökmark, Hölvényi, Hortefeux, Hübner, Iturgaiz, Jahr, Jazłowiecka, Joulaud, Kalinowski, Kalniete, Karas, Kariņš, Kefalogiannis, Kelam, Kelly, Koch, Kósa, Köstinger, Kovatchev, Kozłowska-Rajewicz, Kudrycka, Kuhn, Kukan, Kyrtsos, Lamassoure, de Lange, Langen, La Via, Lavrilleux, Lenaers, Lewandowski, Liese, Lins, Lope Fontagné, López-Istúriz White, Łukacijewska, McAllister, McGuinness, Maletić, Malinov, Mann, Marinescu, Martusciello, Mato, Maydell, Melo, Metsola, Mikolášik, Millán Mon, Monteiro de Aguiar, Morin-Chartier, Mureșan, Muselier, Mussolini, Nagy, Niebler, Niedermayer, van Nistelrooij, Novakov, Olbrycht, Pabriks, Patriciello, Peterle, Petir, Pieper, Pitera, Plura, Pogliese, Polčák, Ponga, Pospíšil, Preda, Proust, Quisthoudt-Rowohl, Radev, Rangel, Reding, Reul, Ribeiro, Rolin, Rosati, Ruas, Rübig, Saïfi, Salafranca Sánchez-Neyra, Salini, Sander, Sarvamaa, Saudargas, Schmidt, Schöpflin, Schreijer-Pierik, Schulze, Schwab, Siekierski, Sógor, Šojdrová, Sommer, Spyraki, Štefanec, Štětina, Stolojan, Šuica, Šulin, Svoboda, Szájer, Szejnfeld, Thun und Hohenstein, Tolić, Tomc, Țurcanu, Ungureanu, Urutchev, Vaidere, Valcárcel Siso, Vălean, Vandenkendelaere, Verheyen, Virkkunen, Voss, Vozemberg-Vrionidi, Wałęsa, Weber Manfred, Wenta, Wieland, Winkler Hermann, Winkler Iuliu, Záborská, Zdechovský, Zdrojewski, Zeller, Zovko, Zver, Zwiefka
S&D : Aguilera García, Anderson Lucy, Andrieu, Androulakis, Arena, Assis, Ayala Sender, Balas, Bayet, Benifei, Berès, Bettini, Blanco López, Blinkevičiūtė, Bonafè, Borzan, Boștinaru, Brannen, Bresso, Briano, Bullmann, Caputo, Childers, Chinnici, Christensen, Corbett, Cozzolino, Cristea, Dalli, Dance, Dăncilă, Danti, De Castro, Delvaux, De Monte, Denanot, Drăghici, Ertug, Fajon, Fernández, Flašíková Beňová, Fleckenstein, Freund, Frunzulică, García Pérez, Gardiazabal Rubial, Gebhardt, Geier, Gentile, Geringer de Oedenberg, Gierek, Gill Neena, Giuffrida, Gomes, Grammatikakis, Grapini, Graswander-Hainz, Griffin, Gualtieri, Guerrero Salom, Guillaume, Guteland, Gutiérrez Prieto, Hedh, Honeyball, Ivan, Jaakonsaari, Jáuregui Atondo, Jongerius, Kadenbach, Kaili, Kammerevert, Kaufmann, Keller Jan, Kofod, Kohn, Kouroumbashev, Krehl, Kumpula-Natri, Kyenge, Kyrkos, Lange, Lauristin, Leinen, Liberadzki, Lietz, López, López Aguilar, Ludvigsson, Łybacka, McAvan, Mamikins, Maňka, Manscour, Martin David, Martin Edouard, Maurel, Mavrides, Mayer Alex, Melior, Mizzi, Moisă, Molnár, Moody, Moraes, Morgano, Negrescu, Nekov, Neuser, Nica, Niedermüller, Nilsson, Noichl, Panzeri, Paolucci, Papadakis Demetris, Pargneaux, Pavel, Peillon, Picierno, Picula, Piri, Pirinski, Pittella, Poc, Poche, Post, Preuß, Regner, Revault D'Allonnes Bonnefoy, Rodrigues Liliana, Rodrigues Maria João, Rodríguez-Piñero Fernández, Rodust, Rozière, Sant, dos Santos, Sârbu, Sassoli, Schaldemose, Schlein, Schuster, Sehnalová, Serrão Santos, Silva Pereira, Simon Peter, Simon Siôn, Sippel, Smolková, Soru, Stanishev, Steinruck, Szanyi, Tănăsescu, Tang, Țapardel, Tarabella, Thomas, Toia, Ujhelyi, Ulvskog, Valenciano, Van Brempt, Vaughan, Viotti, Ward, Weidenholzer, von Weizsäcker, Werner, Westphal, Willmott, Wölken, Zala, Zanonato, Zemke, Zoffoli, Zorrinho
Verts/ALE : Affronte, Albrecht, Andersson, Auken, Bové, Buchner, Bütikofer, Cramer, Dalunde, Delli, Durand, Eickhout, Engström, Giegold, Harms, Häusling, Hautala, Heubuch, Hudghton, Jadot, Jávor, Joly, Keller Ska, Lambert, Lamberts, Lochbihler, Lunacek, Marcellesi, Reda, Reimon, Reintke, Rivasi, Ropė, Sargentini, Scott Cato, Škrlec, Smith, Solé, Šoltes, Staes, Taylor, Terricabras, Trüpel, Turmes, Urtasun, Valero, Vana, Ždanoka
Abstention: 13
ECR : Demesmaeker, Loones, Stevens, Van Bossuyt, Vistisen
EFDD : Iwaszkiewicz
ENF : Kappel, Mayer Georg, Obermayr, Vilimsky, Żółtek
GUE/NGL : Kohlíček
NI : Morvai
1.2.2018 |
EN |
Official Journal of the European Union |
C 38/103 |
18 May 2017
MINUTES OF THE SITTING OF 18 MAY 2017
(2018/C 38/04)
Contents
1. |
Opening of the sitting | 108 |
2. |
Negotiations ahead of Parliament's first reading (consent) (Rule 69c) | 108 |
3. |
Achieving the two-state solution in the Middle East (motions for resolutions tabled) | 108 |
4. |
EU Strategy on Syria (motions for resolutions tabled) | 109 |
5. |
Dadaab refugee camp (motions for resolutions tabled) | 109 |
6. |
Making relocation happen (motions for resolutions tabled) | 110 |
7. |
Implementation of the Council's LGBTI Guidelines, particularly in relation to the persecution of (perceived) homosexual men in Chechnya, Russia (motions for resolutions tabled) | 110 |
8. |
The right funding mix for Europe's regions: balancing financial instruments and grants in EU cohesion policy — Future perspectives for technical assistance in cohesion policy (debate) | 111 |
9. |
Debate on cases of breaches of human rights, democracy and the rule of law (debate) | 112 |
9.1. |
Zambia, particularly the case of Hakainde Hichilema | 112 |
9.2. |
Ethiopia, notably the case of Dr Merera Gudina | 112 |
9.3. |
South Sudan | 113 |
10. |
Composition of Parliament | 113 |
11. |
Voting time | 114 |
11.1. |
Zambia, particularly the case of Hakainde Hichilema (vote) | 114 |
11.2. |
Ethiopia, notably the case of Dr Merera Gudina (vote) | 115 |
11.3. |
South Sudan (vote) | 115 |
11.4. |
Agreement between the EU, Iceland, Liechtenstein and Norway on an EEA Financial Mechanism 2014-2021 *** (Rule 150) (vote) | 116 |
11.5. |
The right funding mix for Europe's regions: balancing financial instruments and grants in EU cohesion policy (Rule 150) (vote) | 117 |
11.6. |
Future perspectives for technical assistance in cohesion policy (Rule 150) (vote) | 117 |
11.7. |
Cross-border portability of online content services in the internal market ***I (vote) | 117 |
11.8. |
Decision to enter into interinstitutional negotiations: Coordination of certain provisions laid down by law, regulation or administrative action in Member States concerning the provision of audiovisual media services in view of changing market realities ***I (vote) | 118 |
11.9. |
Implementation of the EU-Korea Free Trade Agreement (vote) | 118 |
11.10. |
Achieving the two-state solution in the Middle East (vote) | 118 |
11.11. |
EU Strategy on Syria (vote) | 119 |
11.12. |
Road transport in the European Union (vote) | 120 |
11.13. |
Dadaab refugee camp (vote) | 120 |
11.14. |
Making relocation happen (vote) | 120 |
11.15. |
Implementation of the Council's LGBTI Guidelines, particularly in relation to the persecution of (perceived) homosexual men in Chechnya, Russia (vote) | 121 |
12. |
Explanations of vote | 121 |
13. |
Corrections to votes and voting intentions | 122 |
14. |
Council position at first reading | 122 |
15. |
Approval of the minutes of the previous sitting | 123 |
16. |
Major interpellations (debate) | 123 |
17. |
Documents received | 123 |
18. |
Petitions | 124 |
19. |
Decisions concerning certain documents | 125 |
20. |
Forwarding of texts adopted during the sitting | 127 |
21. |
Dates of forthcoming sittings | 128 |
22. |
Adjournment of the session | 128 |
ATTENDANCE REGISTER | 131 |
ANNEX I
RESULT OF VOTES | 132 |
1. |
Zambia, particularly the case of Hakainde Hichilema | 132 |
2. |
Ethiopia, notably the case of Dr Merera Gudina | 133 |
3. |
South Sudan | 134 |
4. |
Agreement between the EU, Iceland, Liechtenstein and Norway on an EEA Financial Mechanism 2014-2021 *** | 134 |
5. |
The right funding mix for Europe's regions: balancing financial instruments and grants in EU cohesion policy | 135 |
6. |
Future perspectives for technical assistance in cohesion policy | 135 |
7. |
Cross-border portability of online content services in the internal market ***I | 135 |
8. |
Decision to enter into interinstitutional negotiations: Coordination of certain provisions laid down by law, regulation or administrative action in Member States concerning the provision of audiovisual media services in view of changing market realities ***I | 135 |
9. |
Implementation of the EU-Korea Free Trade Agreement | 136 |
10. |
Achieving the two-state solution in the Middle East | 136 |
11. |
EU strategy on Syria | 137 |
12. |
Road transport in the European Union | 138 |
13. |
Dadaab refugee camp | 141 |
14. |
Making relocation happen | 142 |
15. |
Implementation of the Council's LGBTI Guidelines, particularly in relation to the persecution of (perceived) homosexual men in Chechnya, Russia | 142 |
ANNEX II
RESULT OF ROLL-CALL VOTES | 143 |
1. |
RC-B8-0358/2017 — Am 1 | 143 |
2. |
A8-0072/2017 — David Borrelli — Approval | 144 |
3. |
A8-0139/2017 — Andrey Novakov — Single vote | 145 |
4. |
A8-0180/2017 — Ruža Tomašić — Single vote | 147 |
5. |
A8-0378/2016 — Jean-Marie Cavada — Am 54 | 148 |
6. |
A8-0123/2017 — Adam Szejnfeld — Am 8 | 150 |
7. |
A8-0123/2017 — Adam Szejnfeld — Am 9 | 151 |
8. |
A8-0123/2017 — Adam Szejnfeld — Am 10 | 153 |
9. |
A8-0123/2017 — Adam Szejnfeld — Am 12 | 154 |
10. |
A8-0123/2017 — Adam Szejnfeld — Am 13 | 156 |
11. |
A8-0123/2017 — Adam Szejnfeld — Am 14 | 157 |
12. |
A8-0123/2017 — Adam Szejnfeld — Am 16 | 158 |
13. |
A8-0123/2017 — Adam Szejnfeld — Am 1 | 160 |
14. |
A8-0123/2017 — Adam Szejnfeld — Am 17 | 161 |
15. |
A8-0123/2017 — Adam Szejnfeld — Resolution | 163 |
16. |
RC-B8-0345/2017 — § 7 | 164 |
17. |
RC-B8-0345/2017 — Recital E | 166 |
18. |
RC-B8-0331/2017 — § 15/2 | 168 |
19. |
B8-0290/2017 — Am 7 | 169 |
20. |
B8-0290/2017 — § 8/2 | 171 |
21. |
B8-0290/2017 — § 11/1 | 172 |
22. |
B8-0290/2017 — § 11/2 | 174 |
23. |
B8-0290/2017 — Am 11 | 175 |
24. |
B8-0290/2017 — Am 2 | 177 |
25. |
B8-0290/2017 — § 26 | 178 |
26. |
B8-0290/2017 — Am 8 | 180 |
27. |
B8-0290/2017 — § 47/2 | 181 |
28. |
B8-0290/2017 — § 47/3 | 183 |
29. |
RC-B8-0300/2017 — Resolution | 184 |
30. |
B8-0340/2017 — Resolution | 186 |
Minutes of the sitting of 18 May 2017
IN THE CHAIR: Ryszard CZARNECKI
Vice-President
1. Opening of the sitting
The sitting opened at 9.00.
2. Negotiations ahead of Parliament's first reading (consent) (Rule 69c)
The President announced that no request had been received concerning the decisions to enter into interinstitutional negotiations announced in the minutes of Tuesday 16 May 2017(minutes of 16.5.2017, item 2).
The BUDG and ECON Committees had therefore been able to start the negotiations following the expiry of the deadline laid down in Rule 69c(2).
3. Achieving the two-state solution in the Middle East (motions for resolutions tabled)
Statement by the Vice-President of the Commission/High Representative of the Union for Foreign Affairs and Security Policy: Situation in the West Bank, including settlements (2016/2998(RSP))
The debate had been held on 22 November 2016(minutes of 22.11.2016, item 11).
Motions for resolutions to wind up the debate tabled under Rule 123(2):
— |
Tamás Meszerics, Margrete Auken, Ernest Urtasun, Klaus Buchner, Florent Marcellesi, Bart Staes, Jordi Solé and Pascal Durand, on behalf of the Verts/ALE Group, Laura Agea, Rosa D'Amato, Ignazio Corrao and Fabio Massimo Castaldo, on achieving the two-state solution in the Middle East (2016/2998(RSP)) (B8-0345/2017), |
— |
Victor Boștinaru, Elena Valenciano, Maria Arena, Brando Benifei, Knut Fleckenstein, Eugen Freund, Neena Gill, Ana Gomes, Javi López, Pier Antonio Panzeri, Gilles Pargneaux, Soraya Post and Edouard Martin, on behalf of the S&D Group, on achieving the two-state solution in the Middle East (2016/2998(RSP)) (B8-0346/2017), |
— |
Charles Tannock, Bas Belder, Anna Elżbieta Fotyga, Geoffrey Van Orden, Anders Primdahl Vistisen, Arne Gericke, Ryszard Antoni Legutko, Ryszard Czarnecki, Tomasz Piotr Poręba, Zdzisław Krasnodębski, Ruža Tomašić, Raffaele Fitto, Karol Karski, Angel Dzhambazki and Jana Žitňanská, on behalf of the ECR Group, on achieving the two-state solution in the Middle East (2016/2998(RSP)) (B8-0347/2017), |
— |
Neoklis Sylikiotis, Patrick Le Hyaric, Martina Anderson, Younous Omarjee, Marie-Christine Vergiat, Josu Juaristi Abaunz, Paloma López Bermejo, Merja Kyllönen, Takis Hadjigeorgiou, Maria Lidia Senra Rodríguez, Ángela Vallina, Marina Albiol Guzmán, Eleonora Forenza, Barbara Spinelli, João Ferreira, João Pimenta Lopes, Miguel Viegas, Sofia Sakorafa, Miguel Urbán Crespo, Rina Ronja Kari, Javier Couso Permuy, Malin Björk, Xabier Benito Ziluaga, Lola Sánchez Caldentey, Estefanía Torres Martínez, Tania González Peñas, Lynn Boylan, Matt Carthy, Liadh Ní Riada, Kostadinka Kuneva and Martina Michels, on behalf of the GUE/NGL Group, on achieving the two-state solution in the Middle East (2016/2998(RSP)) (B8-0348/2017), |
— |
Hilde Vautmans and Marietje Schaake, on behalf of the ALDE Group, on achieving the two-state solution in the Middle East (2016/2998(RSP)) (B8-0352/2017). |
Vote: minutes of 18.5.2017, item 11.10.
4. EU Strategy on Syria (motions for resolutions tabled)
Statement by the Vice-President of the Commission/High Representative of the Union for Foreign Affairs and Security Policy: EU Strategy on Syria (2017/2654(RSP))
The debate had been held on 16 May 2017(minutes of 16.5.2017, item 10).
Motions for resolutions to wind up the debate tabled under Rule 123(2):
— |
Victor Boștinaru, Elena Valenciano, Knut Fleckenstein and Neena Gill, on behalf of the S&D Group, on the EU strategy on Syria (2017/2654(RSP)) (B8-0331/2017); |
— |
Charles Tannock, Ryszard Antoni Legutko, Ryszard Czarnecki, Tomasz Piotr Poręba, Ruža Tomašić, Jussi Halla-aho, Raffaele Fitto, Karol Karski, Zdzisław Krasnodębski, Angel Dzhambazki, Jana Žitňanská, Geoffrey Van Orden, Pirkko Ruohonen-Lerner, Branislav Škripek, Anna Elżbieta Fotyga and Mark Demesmaeker, on behalf of the ECR Group, on the EU strategy on Syria (2017/2654(RSP)) (B8-0333/2017); |
— |
Fabio Massimo Castaldo, Ignazio Corrao, Laura Agea and Rolandas Paksas, au nom du groupe EFDD, on the EU Strategy on Syria (2017/2654(RSP)) (B8-0335/2017); |
— |
Javier Couso Permuy, Eleonora Forenza, Takis Hadjigeorgiou, Neoklis Sylikiotis, Marisa Matias, Paloma López Bermejo and Ángela Vallina, on behalf of the GUE/NGL Group, on Syria (2017/2654(RSP)) (B8-0337/2017); |
— |
Marietje Schaake, Petras Auštrevičius, Beatriz Becerra Basterrechea, Izaskun Bilbao Barandica, Dita Charanzová, Marielle de Sarnez, Martina Dlabajová, Marian Harkin, Ivan Jakovčić, Petr Ježek, Ilhan Kyuchyuk, Louis Michel, Javier Nart, Urmas Paet, Jozo Radoš, Jasenko Selimovic, Hannu Takkula, Pavel Telička, Ramon Tremosa i Balcells, Johannes Cornelis van Baalen, Hilde Vautmans, Cecilia Wikström and Valentinas Mazuronis, on behalf of the ALDE Group, on the EU Strategy on Syria (2017/2654(RSP)) (B8-0338/2017); |
— |
Barbara Lochbihler, Bodil Valero, Ernest Urtasun, Florent Marcellesi, Jordi Solé, Tamás Meszerics and Claude Turmes, on behalf of the Verts/ALE Group, on the EU strategy on Syria (2017/2654(RSP)) (B8-0341/2017); |
— |
Cristian Dan Preda, Arnaud Danjean, José Ignacio Salafranca Sánchez-Neyra, Elmar Brok, Sandra Kalniete, David McAllister, Michael Gahler, Eduard Kukan, Tokia Saïfi, Tunne Kelam, Lorenzo Cesa, Dubravka Šuica and Bogdan Andrzej Zdrojewski, on behalf of the PPE Group, on the EU Strategy on Syria (2017/2654(RSP)) (B8-0342/2017). |
Vote: minutes of 18.5.2017, item 11.11.
5. Dadaab refugee camp (motions for resolutions tabled)
Statement by the Vice-President of the Commission/High Representative of the Union for Foreign Affairs and Security Policy: Dadaab refugee camp (2017/2687(RSP))
The debate had been held on 16 May 2017(minutes of 16.5.2017, item 12).
Motions for resolutions to wind up the debate tabled under Rule 123(2):
— |
Elena Valenciano and Maria Arena, on behalf of the S&D Group, on the Dadaab refugee camp (2017/2687(RSP)) (B8-0300/2017); |
— |
Charles Tannock, Ryszard Antoni Legutko, Ryszard Czarnecki, Tomasz Piotr Poręba, Notis Marias, Raffaele Fitto, Arne Gericke, Karol Karski, Angel Dzhambazki, Jana Žitňanská, Ruža Tomašić, Anna Elżbieta Fotyga and Monica Macovei, on behalf of the ECR Group, on the Dadaab refugee camp (2017/2687(RSP)) (B8-0332/2017); |
— |
Mariya Gabriel, Frank Engel, Bogdan Brunon Wenta, Cristian Dan Preda, Michael Gahler, Pavel Svoboda, Paul Rübig, Krzysztof Hetman, Adam Szejnfeld, Agustín Díaz de Mera García Consuegra, György Hölvényi, Maurice Ponga and Željana Zovko on behalf of the PPE Group, on the Dadaab refugee camp (2017/2687(RSP)) (B8-0334/2017); |
— |
Marie-Christine Vergiat, Marina Albiol Guzmán, Patrick Le Hyaric, Younous Omarjee, Tania González Peñas, Miguel Urbán Crespo, Lola Sánchez Caldentey, Xabier Benito Ziluaga, Estefanía Torres Martínez, Paloma López Bermejo, Merja Kyllönen, Sabine Lösing, Barbara Spinelli, Maria Lidia Senra Rodríguez, Javier Couso Permuy, Dimitrios Papadimoulis, Stelios Kouloglou, Neoklis Sylikiotis and Takis Hadjigeorgiou, on behalf of the GUE/NGL Group, on Dadaab refugee camp (2017/2687(RSP)) (B8-0336/2017); |
— |
Louis Michel, Nedzhmi Ali, Petras Auštrevičius, Beatriz Becerra Basterrechea, Izaskun Bilbao Barandica, Marielle de Sarnez, Martina Dlabajová, Nathalie Griesbeck, Marian Harkin, Ivan Jakovčić, Javier Nart, Urmas Paet, Maite Pagazaurtundúa Ruiz, Jozo Radoš, Frédérique Ries, Marietje Schaake, Jasenko Selimovic, Hannu Takkula, Pavel Telička, Hilde Vautmans, Cecilia Wikström and Valentinas Mazuronis on behalf of the ALDE Group, on the Dadaab refugee camp (2017/2687(RSP)) (B8-0339/2017). |
Vote: minutes of 18.5.2017, item 11.13.
6. Making relocation happen (motions for resolutions tabled)
Council and Commission statements: Making relocation happen (2017/2685(RSP))
The debate had been held on 16 May 2017(minutes of 16.5.2017, item 3).
Motions for resolutions to wind up the debate tabled under Rule 123(2):
— |
Esteban González Pons, Elissavet Vozemberg-Vrionidi, Roberta Metsola, Jeroen Lenaers, Carlos Coelho, Frank Engel, Elisabetta Gardini, Alessandra Mussolini, Salvatore Domenico Pogliese, Barbara Matera and Michał Boni, on behalf of the PPE Group, Cécile Kashetu Kyenge, Birgit Sippel, Péter Niedermüller, Josef Weidenholzer, Tanja Fajon, Juan Fernando López Aguilar, Elly Schlein, Sylvie Guillaume, Caterina Chinnici, Miltiadis Kyrkos and Eider Gardiazabal Rubial, on behalf of the S&D Group, Angelika Mlinar, Cecilia Wikström, Hilde Vautmans and Ilhan Kyuchyuk, on behalf of the ALDE Group, Kostas Chrysogonos, Barbara Spinelli, Cornelia Ernst, Marie-Christine Vergiat, Malin Björk, Sofia Sakorafa, Merja Kyllönen, Patrick Le Hyaric, Xabier Benito Ziluaga, Tania González Peñas, Lola Sánchez Caldentey, Estefanía Torres Martínez, Miguel Urbán Crespo, Marisa Matias, Josu Juaristi Abaunz, Sabine Lösing, Dimitrios Papadimoulis, Stelios Kouloglou, Stefan Eck, Kostadinka Kuneva and Dennis de Jong, on behalf of the GUE/NGL Group, Ska Keller, Judith Sargentini, Jean Lambert, Ulrike Lunacek, Bodil Valero, Heidi Hautala, Josep-Maria Terricabras, Eva Joly, Barbara Lochbihler, Bart Staes, Ernest Urtasun, Bronis Ropė and Igor Šoltes, on behalf of the Verts/ALE Group, Laura Ferrara, Ignazio Corrao and Fabio Massimo Castaldo, on making relocation happen (2017/2685(RSP)) (B8-0340/2017); |
— |
Helga Stevens, Branislav Škripek and Monica Macovei, on behalf of the ECR Group, on making relocation happen (2017/2685(RSP)) (B8-0343/2017); |
— |
Auke Zijlstra, Lorenzo Fontana, Gilles Lebreton and Harald Vilimsky, on behalf of the ENF Group, on making relocation happen (2017/2685(RSP)) (B8-0344/2017). |
Vote: minutes of 18.5.2017, item 11.14.
7. Implementation of the Council's LGBTI Guidelines, particularly in relation to the persecution of (perceived) homosexual men in Chechnya, Russia (motions for resolutions tabled)
Question for oral answer (O-000039/2017) by Soraya Post, Tanja Fajon, Elena Valenciano, Knut Fleckenstein and Pier Antonio Panzeri, on behalf of the S&D Group, Ulrike Lunacek, Rebecca Harms and Heidi Hautala, on behalf of the Verts/ALE Group, Dennis de Jong, Malin Björk, Eleonora Forenza, Marisa Matias, Helmut Scholz, Stefan Eck, Cornelia Ernst, Merja Kyllönen, Rina Ronja Kari, Marina Albiol Guzmán and Gabriele Zimmer, on behalf of the GUE/NGL Group, Marietje Schaake, on behalf of the ALDE Group, Ian Duncan, on behalf of the ECR Group, to the Commission: Implementation of the Council's LGBTI Guidelines, particularly in relation to the persecution of (perceived) homosexual men in Chechnya, Russia (2017/2988(RSP)) B8-0219/2017
The debate had been held on 16 May 2017(minutes of 16.5.2017, item 13).
Motions for resolutions to wind up the debate tabled under Rule 128(5):
— |
Soraya Post, Tanja Fajon, Elena Valenciano, Knut Fleckenstein and Pier Antonio Panzeri, on behalf of the S&D Group, on the implementation of the Council's LGBTI Guidelines, particularly in relation to the persecution of (perceived) homosexual men in Chechnya, Russia (2017/2688(RSP)) (B8-0349/2017); |
— |
Charles Tannock, Ian Duncan, Mark Demesmaeker, Anneleen Van Bossuyt, Ruža Tomašić, Jussi Halla-aho and Raffaele Fitto, on behalf of the ECR Group, on implementation of the Council's LGBTI Guidelines, particularly in relation to the persecution of (perceived) homosexual men in Chechnya (2017/2688(RSP)) (B8-0350/2017); |
— |
Ulrike Lunacek, Rebecca Harms, Heidi Hautala, Ernest Urtasun and Terry Reintke, on behalf of the Verts/ALE Group, on the implementation of the Council's LGBTI Guidelines, particularly in relation to the persecution of (perceived) homosexual men in Chechnya, Russia (2017/2688(RSP)) (B8-0351/2017); |
— |
Malin Björk, Marisa Matias, Helmut Scholz, Merja Kyllönen, Marina Albiol Guzmán, Patrick Le Hyaric, Younous Omarjee, Eleonora Forenza, Dennis de Jong, Sabine Lösing, Cornelia Ernst, Barbara Spinelli, Rina Ronja Kari, Maria Lidia Senra Rodríguez, Stefan Eck, Tania González Peñas, Xabier Benito Ziluaga, Miguel Urbán Crespo, Estefanía Torres Martínez, Lola Sánchez Caldentey, Josu Juaristi Abaunz and Marie-Christine Vergiat, on behalf of the GUE/NGL Group, on implementation of the Council's LGBTI Guidelines, particularly in relation to the persecution of (perceived) homosexual men in Chechnya, Russia (2017/2688(RSP)) (B8-0353/2017); |
— |
Marietje Schaake, Petras Auštrevičius, Beatriz Becerra Basterrechea, Izaskun Bilbao Barandica, Dita Charanzová, Marielle de Sarnez, Gérard Deprez, Martina Dlabajová, Nathalie Griesbeck, Marian Harkin, Ivan Jakovčić, Petr Ježek, Louis Michel, Javier Nart, Urmas Paet, Maite Pagazaurtundúa Ruiz, Jozo Radoš, Ilhan Kyuchyuk, Frédérique Ries, Jasenko Selimovic, Pavel Telička, Ramon Tremosa i Balcells, Johannes Cornelis van Baalen, Hilde Vautmans, Cecilia Wikström and Valentinas Mazuronis, on behalf of the ALDE Group, on implementation of the Council's LGBTI Guidelines, particularly in relation to the persecution of (perceived) homosexual men in Chechnya, Russia (2017/2688(RSP)) (B8-0355/2017); |
— |
Sandra Kalniete, Michael Gahler and Anna Maria Corazza Bildt, on behalf of the PPE Group, on the implementation of the Council's LGBTI Guidelines, particularly in relation to the persecution of (perceived) homosexual men in Chechnya, Russia (2017/2688(RSP)) (B8-0356/2017). |
Vote: minutes of 18.5.2017, item 11.15.
8. The right funding mix for Europe's regions: balancing financial instruments and grants in EU cohesion policy — Future perspectives for technical assistance in cohesion policy (debate)
Report on the right funding mix for Europe's regions: balancing financial instruments and grants in EU cohesion policy [2016/2302(INI)] — Committee on Regional Development. Rapporteur: Andrey Novakov (A8-0139/2017)
Report on future perspectives for Technical Assistance in Cohesion Policy [2016/2303(INI)] — Committee on Regional Development. Rapporteur: Ruža Tomašić (A8-0180/2017)
Andrey Novakov and Ruža Tomašić introduced the reports.
The following spoke: Daniele Viotti (rapporteur for the opinion of the BUDG Committee).
The following spoke: Corina Crețu (Member of the Commission).
The following spoke: Miguel Viegas (rapporteur for the opinion of the AGRI Committee), Maria Spyraki, on behalf of the PPE Group, Liliana Rodrigues, on behalf of the S&D Group, Hannu Takkula, on behalf of the ALDE Group, Martina Michels, on behalf of the GUE/NGL Group, Bronis Ropė, on behalf of the Verts/ALE Group, Rosa D'Amato, on behalf of the EFDD Group, Zoltán Balczó, non-attached Member, Lambert van Nistelrooij, Andrea Cozzolino, Mirosław Piotrowski, Iskra Mihaylova, who also replied to a blue-card question by Tibor Szanyi, Dimitrios Papadimoulis, who also replied to a blue-card question by Stanislav Polčák, Jakop Dalunde, Raymond Finch, who declined a blue-card question from Franc Bogovič, and Eleftherios Synadinos.
IN THE CHAIR: Pavel TELIČKA
Vice-President
The following spoke: Ramón Luis Valcárcel Siso, Momchil Nekov, Notis Marias, Ivan Jakovčić, Ángela Vallina, Krzysztof Hetman, Georgi Pirinski, Martina Anderson, Franc Bogovič and Viorica Dăncilă.
The following spoke under the catch-the-eye procedure: Andor Deli, Nicola Caputo, Ivana Maletić, Julie Ward, Stanislav Polčák, Maria Grapini and Victor Negrescu.
The following spoke: Corina Crețu, Andrey Novakov and Ruža Tomašić.
The debate closed.
Vote: minutes of 18.5.2017, item 11.5 and minutes of 18.5.2017, item 11.6.
9. Debate on cases of breaches of human rights, democracy and the rule of law (debate)
(For the titles and authors of the motions for resolutions, see minutes of 17.5.2017, item 2.)
9.1. Zambia, particularly the case of Hakainde Hichilema
Motions for resolutions B8-0361/2017, B8-0363/2017, B8-0365/2017, B8-0366/2017, B8-0368/2017 and B8-0372/2017 (2017/2681(RSP))
Charles Tannock, Ignazio Corrao, Soraya Post, Maria Lidia Senra Rodríguez, Bogdan Brunon Wenta and António Marinho e Pinto introduced motions for resolutions.
The following spoke: Cristian Dan Preda, on behalf of the PPE Group, Cécile Kashetu Kyenge, on behalf of the S&D Group, and Jean-Luc Schaffhauser, on behalf of the ENF Group.
The following spoke under the catch-the-eye procedure: José Inácio Faria, Maria Grapini, Notis Marias, Fabio Massimo Castaldo and Stanislav Polčák.
The following spoke: Corina Crețu, on behalf of the Vice-President of the Commission/High Representative of the Union for Foreign Affairs and Security Policy.
The debate closed.
Vote: minutes of 18.5.2017, item 11.1.
9.2. Ethiopia, notably the case of Dr Merera Gudina
Motions for resolutions B8-0369/2017, B8-0371/2017, B8-0373/2017, B8-0374/2017, B8-0375/2017, B8-0376/2017 and B8-0377/2017 (2017/2682(RSP))
Charles Tannock, Fabio Massimo Castaldo, Jordi Solé, Soraya Post, Marie-Christine Vergiat, Tunne Kelam and Marietje Schaake introduced motions for resolutions.
The following spoke: Agnieszka Kozłowska-Rajewicz, on behalf of the PPE Group, Ana Gomes, on behalf of the S&D Group, Bodil Valero, on behalf of the Verts/ALE Group, Jean-Luc Schaffhauser, on behalf of the ENF Group, and Josef Weidenholzer.
The following spoke under the catch-the-eye procedure: Seán Kelly, Julie Ward, Jean-Paul Denanot and Notis Marias.
The following spoke: Corina Crețu, on behalf of the Vice-President of the Commission/High Representative of the Union for Foreign Affairs and Security Policy.
The debate closed.
Vote: minutes of 18.5.2017, item 11.2.
9.3. South Sudan
Motions for resolutions B8-0358/2017, B8-0359/2017, B8-0360/2017, B8-0362/2017, B8-0364/2017, B8-0367/2017 and B8-0370/2017 (2017/2683(RSP))
Ignazio Corrao, Bas Belder, Jordi Solé, Soraya Post, Lola Sánchez Caldentey, Tomáš Zdechovský and Javier Nart introduced motions for resolutions.
The following spoke: Seán Kelly, on behalf of the PPE Group, Jytte Guteland, on behalf of the S&D Group, Charles Tannock, on behalf of the ECR Group, Frédérique Ries, on behalf of the ALDE Group, Jean-Luc Schaffhauser, on behalf of the ENF Group, Maria Grapini and Marek Jurek.
The following spoke under the catch-the-eye procedure: José Inácio Faria, Pavel Svoboda, Notis Marias and Fabio Massimo Castaldo.
The following spoke: Corina Crețu, on behalf of the Vice-President of the Commission/High Representative of the Union for Foreign Affairs and Security Policy.
The debate closed.
Vote: minutes of 18.5.2017, item 11.3.
(The sitting was suspended for a short period until voting time.)
IN THE CHAIR: Ulrike LUNACEK
Vice-President
The following spoke: Tunne Kelam, on the situation of the Tatars in Crimea; Sotirios Zarianopoulos and Eleonora Forenza on the visit by the Ukrainian President Petro Porochenko the previous day to Strasbourg.
10. Composition of Parliament
Sylvie Goulard and Marielle de Sarnez had been appointed Minister for the Armed Forces and Minister for European Affairs respectively with effect from 18 May 2017.
Under Rule 3(2), second subparagraph, of its Rules of Procedure, Parliament noted these appointments and established the vacancies with effect from 18 May 2017, in accordance with Article 7(1) of the Act concerning the election of the representatives of the European Parliament by direct universal suffrage, and with Rule 3(2), second subparagraph, and Rule 4(1) of its Rules of Procedure.
11. Voting time
Detailed voting results (amendments, separate and split votes, etc.) appear in the Results of Votes annex to the minutes.
The results of roll-call votes are available in electronic form only, as an annex to the minutes, and can be accessed via Europarl.
11.1. Zambia, particularly the case of Hakainde Hichilema (vote)
Motions for resolutions B8-0361/2017, B8-0363/2017, B8-0365/2017, B8-0366/2017, B8-0368/2017 and B8-0372/2017 (2017/2681(RSP))
(Simple majority) (Voting record: ‘Results of votes’, item 1)
JOINT MOTION FOR A RESOLUTION RC-B8-0361/2017 (replacing B8-0361/2017, B8-0363/2017, B8-0365/2017, B8-0366/2017, B8-0368/2017 and B8-0372/2017):
tabled by the following Members:
— |
Cristian Dan Preda, Tomáš Zdechovský, Elmar Brok, David McAllister, Deirdre Clune, Mariya Gabriel, Pavel Svoboda, Tunne Kelam, Milan Zver, Krzysztof Hetman, Dubravka Šuica, Maurice Ponga, Sven Schulze, Stanislav Polčák, Lefteris Christoforou, Marijana Petir, Claude Rolin, Ivan Štefanec, Eva Maydell, Bogdan Brunon Wenta, Csaba Sógor, Adam Szejnfeld, Sandra Kalniete, Patricija Šulin, Brian Hayes, Luděk Niedermayer, Elisabetta Gardini, Željana Zovko, Roberta Metsola, Michael Gahler, Laima Liucija Andrikienė, Ivana Maletić, Andrey Kovatchev, Jiří Pospíšil, Julia Pitera, Anna Záborská, José Ignacio Salafranca Sánchez-Neyra, László Tőkés, Inese Vaidere, Mairead McGuinness and Giovanni La Via, on behalf of the PPE Group, |
— |
Elena Valenciano, Victor Boștinaru, Soraya Post and Cécile Kashetu Kyenge, on behalf of the S&D Group, |
— |
Charles Tannock, Karol Karski, Ryszard Antoni Legutko, Ryszard Czarnecki, Tomasz Piotr Poręba, Jadwiga Wiśniewska, Branislav Škripek, Ruža Tomašić, Anna Elżbieta Fotyga, Notis Marias, Monica Macovei and Arne Gericke, on behalf of the ECR Group, |
— |
Catherine Bearder, Izaskun Bilbao Barandica, Nedzhmi Ali, Petras Auštrevičius, Beatriz Becerra Basterrechea, Dita Charanzová, Marielle de Sarnez, Gérard Deprez, Martina Dlabajová, Nathalie Griesbeck, Marian Harkin, Ivan Jakovčić, Petr Ježek, Ilhan Kyuchyuk, Louis Michel, Javier Nart, Urmas Paet, Maite Pagazaurtundúa Ruiz, Jozo Radoš, Frédérique Ries, Robert Rochefort, Marietje Schaake, Jasenko Selimovic, Hannu Takkula, Pavel Telička, Johannes Cornelis van Baalen, Hilde Vautmans, Paavo Väyrynen, Cecilia Wikström, Ivo Vajgl and María Teresa Giménez Barbat, on behalf of the ALDE Group, |
— |
Maria Lidia Senra Rodríguez, Marie-Christine Vergiat, Merja Kyllönen, Kateřina Konečná, Helmut Scholz, Lola Sánchez Caldentey, Xabier Benito Ziluaga, Miguel Urbán Crespo, Tania González Peñas, Estefanía Torres Martínez, Dimitrios Papadimoulis, Kostas Chrysogonos and Stelios Kouloglou, on behalf of the GUE/NGL Group, |
— |
Jordi Solé, Bart Staes, Igor Šoltes, Bodil Valero, Ernest Urtasun and Davor Škrlec, on behalf of the Verts/ALE Group, |
— |
Ignazio Corrao, Fabio Massimo Castaldo, Isabella Adinolfi, Beatrix von Storch and Rolandas Paksas, on behalf of the EFDD Group, |
— |
Barbara Kappel. |
Adopted (P8_TA(2017)0218)
11.2. Ethiopia, notably the case of Dr Merera Gudina (vote)
Motions for resolutions B8-0369/2017, B8-0371/2017, B8-0373/2017, B8-0374/2017, B8-0375/2017, B8-0376/2017 and B8-0377/2017 (2017/2682(RSP))
(Simple majority) (Voting record: ‘Results of votes’, item 2)
JOINT MOTION FOR A RESOLUTION RC-B8-0369/2017 (replacing B8-0369/2017, B8-0371/2017, B8-0373/2017, B8-0374/2017, B8-0376/2017 and B8-0377/2017):
tabled by the following Members:
— |
Cristian Dan Preda, Tunne Kelam, Elmar Brok, Deirdre Clune, Pavel Svoboda, Jarosław Wałęsa, Agnieszka Kozłowska-Rajewicz, Milan Zver, Krzysztof Hetman, Dubravka Šuica, Sven Schulze, Stanislav Polčák, Michaela Šojdrová, Lefteris Christoforou, Marijana Petir, Ivan Štefanec, Tomáš Zdechovský, Eva Maydell, Csaba Sógor, Adam Szejnfeld, Sandra Kalniete, Patricija Šulin, Brian Hayes, Luděk Niedermayer, Elisabetta Gardini, Željana Zovko, Ivana Maletić, Laima Liucija Andrikienė, Andrey Kovatchev, Jiří Pospíšil, Roberta Metsola, Michael Gahler, Julia Pitera, Anna Záborská, José Ignacio Salafranca Sánchez-Neyra, László Tőkés, Inese Vaidere and Giovanni La Via, on behalf of the PPE Group, |
— |
Elena Valenciano, Victor Boștinaru, Soraya Post and Ana Gomes, on behalf of the S&D Group, |
— |
Charles Tannock, Karol Karski, Ryszard Antoni Legutko, Ryszard Czarnecki, Tomasz Piotr Poręba, Jadwiga Wiśniewska, Branislav Škripek, Raffaele Fitto, Ruža Tomašić, Notis Marias, Monica Macovei, Angel Dzhambazki, Arne Gericke and Urszula Krupa, on behalf of the ECR Group, |
— |
Marietje Schaake, Izaskun Bilbao Barandica, Nedzhmi Ali, Beatriz Becerra Basterrechea, Dita Charanzová, Marielle de Sarnez, Gérard Deprez, Martina Dlabajová, Marian Harkin, Ivan Jakovčić, Petr Ježek, Ilhan Kyuchyuk, Urmas Paet, Maite Pagazaurtundúa Ruiz, Jozo Radoš, Robert Rochefort, Jasenko Selimovic, Hannu Takkula, Pavel Telička, Ramon Tremosa i Balcells, Paavo Väyrynen, Cecilia Wikström, Ivo Vajgl and María Teresa Giménez Barbat, on behalf of the ALDE Group, |
— |
Jordi Solé, Bodil Valero, Bart Staes, Igor Šoltes, Ernest Urtasun and Davor Škrlec, on behalf of the Verts/ALE Group, |
— |
Ignazio Corrao, Fabio Massimo Castaldo, Rolandas Paksas, Beatrix von Storch, Isabella Adinolfi, Piernicola Pedicini and Laura Ferrara, on behalf of the EFDD Group, |
— |
Barbara Kappel. |
Adopted (P8_TA(2017)0219)
(Motion for a resolution B8-0375/2017 fell.)
The following had spoken:
Charles Tannock had moved oral amendments to amendment 2 and recital M. The oral amendments had been incorporated.
11.3. South Sudan (vote)
Motions for resolutions B8-0358/2017, B8-0359/2017, B8-0360/2017, B8-0362/2017, B8-0364/2017, B8-0367/2017 and B8-0370/2017 (2017/2683RSP))
(Simple majority) (Voting record: ‘Results of votes’, item 3)
JOINT MOTION FOR A RESOLUTION B8-0358/2017 (replacing B8-0358/2017, B8-0359/2017, B8-0360/2017, B8-0362/2017, B8-0364/2017, B8-0367/2017 and B8-0370/2017):
tabled by the following Members:
— |
Cristian Dan Preda, Tomáš Zdechovský, Elmar Brok, David McAllister, Deirdre Clune, Mariya Gabriel, Pavel Svoboda, Jarosław Wałęsa, Agnieszka Kozłowska-Rajewicz, Tunne Kelam, Milan Zver, Krzysztof Hetman, Dubravka Šuica, Maurice Ponga, Sven Schulze, Stanislav Polčák, Michaela Šojdrová, Lefteris Christoforou, Marijana Petir, Claude Rolin, Ivan Štefanec, Eva Maydell, Bogdan Brunon Wenta, Csaba Sógor, Adam Szejnfeld, Sandra Kalniete, Patricija Šulin, Brian Hayes, Luděk, Niedermayer, Elisabetta Gardini, Željana Zovko, Roberta Metsola, Michael Gahler, Laima Liucija Andrikienė, Ivana Maletić, Andrey Kovatchev, Jiří Pospíšil, Julia Pitera, Anna Záborská, José Ignacio Salafranca Sánchez-Neyra, László Tőkés, Inese Vaidere, Mairead McGuinness and Giovanni La Via, on behalf of the PPE Group, |
— |
Elena Valenciano, Victor Boștinaru, Soraya Post and Jytte Guteland, on behalf of the S&D Group, |
— |
Charles Tannock, Karol Karski, Ryszard Antoni Legutko, Ryszard Czarnecki, Tomasz Piotr Poręba, Jadwiga Wiśniewska, Branislav Škripek, Ruža Tomašić, Anna Elżbieta Fotyga, Notis Marias, Monica Macovei, Jana Žitňanská and Arne Gericke, on behalf of the ECR Group, |
— |
Javier Nart, Izaskun Bilbao Barandica, Nedzhmi Ali, Petras Auštrevičius, Beatriz Becerra Basterrechea, Dita Charanzová, Marielle de Sarnez, Gérard Deprez, Martina Dlabajová, Nathalie Griesbeck, Marian Harkin, Filiz Hyusmenova, Ivan Jakovčić, Petr Ježek, Ilhan Kyuchyuk, Louis Michel, Urmas Paet, Maite Pagazaurtundúa Ruiz, Frédérique Ries, Robert Rochefort, Marietje Schaake, Jasenko Selimovic, Hannu Takkula, Pavel Telička, Hilde Vautmans, Paavo Väyrynen, Cecilia Wikström, Ivo Vajgl and María Teresa Giménez Barbat, on behalf of the ALDE Group, |
— |
Lola Sánchez Caldentey, Tania González Peñas, Estefanía Torres Martínez, Xabier Benito Ziluaga, Miguel Urbán Crespo, Marie-Christine Vergiat, Dimitrios Papadimoulis, Stelios Kouloglou, Kostas Chrysogonos and Merja Kyllönen, on behalf of the GUE/NGL Group, |
— |
Jordi Solé, Bodil Valero, Bart Staes, Igor Šoltes, Ernest Urtasun, Davor Škrlec and Judith Sargentini, on behalf of the Verts/ALE Group, |
— |
Ignazio Corrao, Fabio Massimo Castaldo, Piernicola Pedicini, Isabella Adinolfi, Laura Ferrara, Laura Agea, Rolandas Paksas and Beatrix von Storch, on behalf of the EFDD Group, |
— |
Barbara Kappel. |
Adopted (P8_TA(2017)0220)
11.4. Agreement between the EU, Iceland, Liechtenstein and Norway on an EEA Financial Mechanism 2014-2021*** (Rule 150) (vote)
Recommendation on the draft Council decision on conclusion of the Agreement between the European Union, Iceland, the Principality of Liechtenstein and the Kingdom of Norway on an EEA Financial Mechanism 2014-2021, the Agreement between the Kingdom of Norway and the European Union on a Norwegian Financial Mechanism for the period 2014-2021, the Additional Protocol to the Agreement between the European Economic Community and the Kingdom of Norway, and the Additional Protocol to the Agreement between the European Economic Community and Iceland [06679/2016 — C8-0175/2016 — 2016/0052(NLE)] — Committee on International Trade. Rapporteur: David Borrelli (A8-0072/2017)
(Simple majority) (Voting record: ‘Results of votes’, item 4)
DRAFT LEGISLATIVE RESOLUTION
Adopted by single vote (P8_TA(2017)0221)
Parliament consented to the conclusion of the agreements and protocols.
11.5. The right funding mix for Europe's regions: balancing financial instruments and grants in EU cohesion policy (Rule 150) (vote)
Report on the right funding mix for Europe's regions: balancing financial instruments and grants in EU cohesion policy [2016/2302(INI)] — Committee on Regional Development. Rapporteur: Andrey Novakov (A8-0139/2017)
(Simple majority) (Voting record: ‘Results of votes’, item 5)
MOTION FOR A RESOLUTION
Adopted by single vote (P8_TA(2017)0222)
11.6. Future perspectives for technical assistance in cohesion policy (Rule 150) (vote)
Report on future perspectives for Technical Assistance in Cohesion Policy [2016/2303(INI)] — Committee on Regional Development. Rapporteur: Ruža Tomašić (A8-0180/2017)
(Simple majority) (Voting record: ‘Results of votes’, item 6)
MOTION FOR A RESOLUTION
Adopted by single vote (P8_TA(2017)0223)
11.7. Cross-border portability of online content services in the internal market ***I (vote)
Report on the proposal for a regulation of the European Parliament and of the Council on ensuring the cross-border portability of online content services in the internal market [COM(2015)0627 — C8-0392/2015 — 2015/0284(COD)] — Committee on Legal Affairs. Rapporteur: Jean-Marie Cavada (A8-0378/2016)
(Simple majority) (Voting record: ‘Results of votes’, item 7)
COMMISSION PROPOSAL and AMENDMENTS
PROVISIONAL AGREEMENT
Approved (P8_TA(2017)0224)
11.8. Decision to enter into interinstitutional negotiations: Coordination of certain provisions laid down by law, regulation or administrative action in Member States concerning the provision of audiovisual media services in view of changing market realities ***I (vote)
Report on the proposal for a directive of the European Parliament and of the Council amending Directive 2010/13/EU on the coordination of certain provisions laid down by law, regulation or administrative action in Member States concerning the provision of audiovisual media services in view of changing market realities [COM(2016)0287 — C8-0193/2016 — 2016/0151(COD)] — Committee on Culture and Education. Rapporteurs: Sabine Verheyen and Petra Kammerevert (A8-0192/2017)
(Simple majority) (Secret ballot)
The list of Members voting is annexed to these minutes (minutes of 18.5.2017 annex 1) (Voting record: ‘Results of votes’, item 8)
DECISION TO ENTER INTO INTERINSTITUTIONAL NEGOTIATION
Approved
The following had spoken:
Hannu Takkula, on behalf of the ALDE Group, to request that the vote be adjourned in accordance with Rule 190, Angel Dzhambazki in support of the request and Sabine Verheyen against the request.
Parliament rejected the request by electronic vote (245 in favour, 353 against, 25 abstentions).
11.9. Implementation of the EU-Korea Free Trade Agreement (vote)
Report on the implementation of the Free Trade Agreement between the European Union and the Republic of Korea [2015/2059(INI)] — Committee on International Trade. Rapporteur: Adam Szejnfeld (A8-0123/2017)
(Simple majority) (Voting record: ‘Results of votes’, item 9)
MOTION FOR A RESOLUTION
Adopted (P8_TA(2017)0225)
11.10. Achieving the two-state solution in the Middle East (vote)
Statement by the Vice-President of the Commission/High Representative of the Union for Foreign Affairs and Security Policy: Situation in the West Bank, including settlements (2016/2998(RSP))
The debate had taken place on 22 November 2016(minutes of 22.11.2016, item 11)).
Motions for resolutions announced on 18 May 2017(minutes of 18.5.2017, item 2).
Motions for resolutions B8-0345/2017, B8-0346/2017, B8-0347/2017, B8-0348/2017, B8-0352/2017 and B8-0354/2017 (2016/2998(RSP))
(Simple majority) (Voting record: ‘Results of votes’, item 10)
JOINT MOTION FOR A RESOLUTION RC-B8-0345/2017 (replacing B8-0345/2017, B8-0346/2017, B8-0347/2017, B8-0352/2017 and B8-0354/2017):
tabled by the following Members:
— |
Cristian Dan Preda, Lars Adaktusson, Arnaud Danjean, José Ignacio Salafranca Sánchez-Neyra, Elmar Brok, Sandra Kalniete, David McAllister, Michael Gahler, Eduard Kukan, Bogdan Andrzej Zdrojewski and Antonio López-Istúriz White, on behalf of the PPE Group, |
— |
Victor Boștinaru and Elena Valenciano, on behalf of the S&D Group, |
— |
Charles Tannock and Anders Primdahl Vistisen, on behalf of the ECR Group, |
— |
Hilde Vautmans, on behalf of the ALDE Group, |
— |
Tamás Meszerics, Bart Staes and Jill Evans, on behalf of the Verts/ALE Group, |
— |
Rosa D'Amato, Laura Agea, Fabio Massimo Castaldo and Ignazio Corrao. |
Adopted (P8_TA(2017)0226)
(Motion for a resolution B8-0348/2017 fell.)
11.11. EU Strategy on Syria (vote)
Motions for resolutions B8-0331/2017, B8-0333/2017, B8-0335/2017, B8-0338/2017, B8-0341/2017 and B8-0342/2017 (2017/2654(RSP))
(Simple majority) (Voting record: ‘Results of votes’, item 11)
JOINT MOTION FOR A RESOLUTION RC-B8-0331/2017 (replacing B8-0331/2017, B8-0333/2017, B8-0338/2017, B8-0341/2017 and B8-0342/2017):
tabled by the following Members:
— |
Cristian Dan Preda, Arnaud Danjean, José Ignacio Salafranca Sánchez-Neyra, Elmar Brok, Sandra Kalniete, David McAllister, Michael Gahler, Eduard Kukan, Bogdan Andrzej Zdrojewski and Tokia Saïfi, on behalf of the PPE Group, |
— |
Victor Boștinaru, Elena Valenciano, Knut Fleckenstein and Neena Gill, on behalf of the S&D Group, |
— |
Charles Tannock, Raffaele Fitto, Jana Žitňanská, Ruža Tomašić, Geoffrey Van Orden and Branislav Škripek, on behalf of the ECR Group, |
— |
Marietje Schaake, Petras Auštrevičius, Beatriz Becerra Basterrechea, Izaskun Bilbao Barandica, Dita Charanzová, Marielle de Sarnez, Martina Dlabajová, María Teresa Giménez Barbat, Marian Harkin, Ivan Jakovčić, Petr Ježek, Ilhan Kyuchyuk, Louis Michel, Javier Nart, Urmas Paet, Jozo Radoš, Jasenko Selimovic, Hannu Takkula, Pavel Telička, Ramon Tremosa i Balcells, Ivo Vajgl, Hilde Vautmans and Cecilia Wikström, on behalf of the ALDE Group, |
— |
Barbara Lochbihler, on behalf of the Verts/ALE Group. |
Adopted (P8_TA(2017)0227)
(Motion for a resolution B8-0335/2017 fell.)
11.12. Road transport in the European Union (vote)
Motion for a resolution B8-0290/2017 (2017/2545(RSP))
(Simple majority) (Voting record: ‘Results of votes’, item 12)
MOTION FOR A RESOLUTION
Adopted (P8_TA(2017)0228)
11.13. Dadaab refugee camp (vote)
Motions for resolutions B8-0300/2017, B8-0332/2017, B8-0334/2017, B8-0336/2017 and B8-0339/2017 (2017/2687(RSP))
(Simple majority) (Voting record: ‘Results of votes’, item 13)
JOINT MOTION FOR A RESOLUTION RC-B8-0300/2017 (replacing B8-0300/2017, B8-0332/2017, B8-0334/2017, B8-0336/2017 and B8-0339/2017):
tabled by the following Members:
— |
Mariya Gabriel, Frank Engel, Bogdan Brunon Wenta, Cristian Dan Preda, Michael Gahler, Pavel Svoboda, Krzysztof Hetman, Adam Szejnfeld, Agustín Díaz de Mera García Consuegra, György Hölvényi, Maurice Ponga, Željana Zovko, Anna Záborská, Andrey Kovatchev and Joachim Zeller, on behalf of the PPE Group, |
— |
Maria Arena and Elena Valenciano, on behalf of the S&D Group, |
— |
Charles Tannock, on behalf of the ECR Group, |
— |
Louis Michel, Nedzhmi Ali, Petras Auštrevičius, Beatriz Becerra Basterrechea, Izaskun Bilbao Barandica, Marielle de Sarnez, Martina Dlabajová, María Teresa Giménez Barbat, Nathalie Griesbeck, Marian Harkin, Ivan Jakovčić, Javier Nart, Urmas Paet, Maite Pagazaurtundúa Ruiz, Jozo Radoš, Frédérique Ries, Marietje Schaake, Jasenko Selimovic, Hannu Takkula, Pavel Telička, Ivo Vajgl, Hilde Vautmans and Cecilia Wikström, on behalf of the ALDE Group, |
— |
Heidi Hautala, Maria Heubuch, Bart Staes, Bodil Valero, Florent Marcellesi and Jordi Solé, on behalf of the Verts/ALE Group, |
— |
Fabio Massimo Castaldo, Ignazio Corrao and Isabella Adinolfi, on behalf of the EFDD Group. |
Adopted (P8_TA(2017)0229)
(Motion for a resolution B8-0336/2017 fell.)
11.14. Making relocation happen (vote)
Motions for resolutions B8-0340/2017, B8-0343/2017 and B8-0344/2017 (2017/2685(RSP))
(Simple majority) (Voting record: ‘Results of votes’, item 14)
MOTION FOR A RESOLUTION B8-0340/2017
Adopted (P8_TA(2017)0230)
(Motions for resolutions B8-0343/2017 and B8-0344/2017 fell.)
11.15. Implementation of the Council's LGBTI Guidelines, particularly in relation to the persecution of (perceived) homosexual men in Chechnya, Russia (vote)
Motions for resolutions B8-0349/2017, B8-0350/2017, B8-0351/2017, B8-0353/2017, B8-0355/2017 and B8-0356/2017 (2017/2688(RSP))
(Simple majority) (Voting record: ‘Results of votes’, item 15)
JOINT MOTION FOR A RESOLUTION RC-B8-0349/2017 (replacing B8-0349/2017, B8-0350/2017, B8-0351/2017, B8-0353/2017, B8-0355/2017 and B8-0356/2017):
tabled by the following Members:
— |
Cristian Dan Preda, Sandra Kalniete, Jaromír Štětina, Michael Gahler and Anna Maria Corazza Bildt, on behalf of the PPE Group, |
— |
Soraya Post, Tanja Fajon, Elena Valenciano, Knut Fleckenstein and Pier Antonio Panzeri, on behalf of the S&D Group, |
— |
Charles Tannock, Ian Duncan, Kay Swinburne, Anneleen Van Bossuyt, Mark Demesmaeker, Helga Stevens, Sander Loones and Raffaele Fitto, on behalf of the ECR Group, |
— |
Marietje Schaake, Petras Auštrevičius, Beatriz Becerra Basterrechea, Izaskun Bilbao Barandica, Dita Charanzová, Marielle de Sarnez, Gérard Deprez, Martina Dlabajová, María Teresa Giménez Barbat, Nathalie Griesbeck, Marian Harkin, Ivan Jakovčić, Petr Ježek, Louis Michel, Javier Nart, Urmas Paet, Maite Pagazaurtundúa Ruiz, Jozo Radoš, Ilhan Kyuchyuk, Frédérique Ries, Jasenko Selimovic, Pavel Telička, Ramon Tremosa i Balcells, Johannes Cornelis van Baalen, Ivo Vajgl, Hilde Vautmans and Cecilia Wikström, on behalf of the ALDE Group, |
— |
Malin Björk, Helmut Scholz, Merja Kyllönen, Marisa Matias, Barbara Spinelli, Cornelia Ernst, Eleonora Forenza, Josu Juaristi Abaunz, Dimitrios Papadimoulis and Dennis de Jong, on behalf of the GUE/NGL Group, |
— |
Ulrike Lunacek, Rebecca Harms, Heidi Hautala, Ernest Urtasun, Terry Reintke, Barbara Lochbihler, Judith Sargentini and Molly Scott Cato, on behalf of the Verts/ALE Group, |
— |
Fabio Massimo Castaldo, Ignazio Corrao, Marco Zullo, Rosa D'Amato, Dario Tamburrano, Marco Valli, Tiziana Beghin, Isabella Adinolfi, Laura Ferrara, Laura Agea, Eleonora Evi, David Borrelli, Daniela Aiuto and Piernicola Pedicini. |
Adopted (P8_TA(2017)0231)
IN THE CHAIR: Evelyne GEBHARDT
Vice-President
12. Explanations of vote
Written explanations of vote:
Written explanations of vote within the meaning of Rule 183 appear on the Members' pages on Parliament's website.
Oral explanations of vote:
Recommendation: David Borrelli — A8-0072/2017
Daniel Hannan
Report: Andrey Novakov — A8-0139/2017
Andrejs Mamikins
Report: Ruža Tomašić — A8-0180/2017
Igor Šoltes and Momchil Nekov
Report: Jean-Marie Cavada — A8-0378/2016
Michaela Šojdrová and Momchil Nekov
Report: Adam Szejnfeld — A8-0123/2017
Michaela Šojdrová, Marian Harkin and Seán Kelly
Achieving the two-state solution in the Middle East (2016/2998(RSP)) — RC-B8-0345/2017
Ana Gomes
EU Strategy on Syria (2017/2654(RSP)) — RC-B8-0331/2017
Andrejs Mamikins and José Inácio Faria
Road transport in the European Union (2017/2545(RSP)) — B8-0290/2017
Michaela Šojdrová, Angel Dzhambazki and Lucy Anderson
Dadaab refugee camp (2017/2687(RSP)) — RC-B8-0300/2017
Jens Rohde
Making relocation happen — (2017/2685(RSP)) — B8-0340/2017
Andrejs Mamikins and José Inácio Faria.
13. Corrections to votes and voting intentions
Corrections to votes and voting intentions appear on the Europarl website under ‘Plenary/Votes/Results of Votes (Results of roll-call votes)’. They are published in hard copy in the ‘Results of roll-call votes’ annex.
The electronic version on Europarl will be regularly updated for a maximum of two weeks after the day of the vote concerned.
After the two-week deadline has passed, the list of corrections to votes and voting intentions will be finalised so that it can be translated and published in the Official Journal.
(The sitting was suspended at 13.05 and resumed at 15.00.)
IN THE CHAIR: Pavel TELIČKA
Vice-President
14. Council position at first reading
The President announced that, in accordance with Rule 64(1) the following position had been received from the Council, together with the reasons which had led to its adoption, and the Commission's position on:
— |
Position of the Council at first reading on the adoption of a Directive of the European Parliament and of the Council on the fight against fraud to the Union's financial interests by means of criminal law (06182/1/2017 — C8-0150/2017 — 2012/0193(COD)) referred to responsible: CONT, LIBE |
The three-month period available to Parliament to adopt its position would therefore begin the following day, (19 May 2017).
15. Approval of the minutes of the previous sitting
The minutes of the previous sitting were approved.
16. Major interpellations (debate)
Major interpellation for written answer with debate (O-00019/2017) de Dubravka Šuica, Franc Bogovič, Daniel Buda, Pál Csáky, Andor Deli, György Hölvényi, Marijana Petir, Ivan Štefanec, Patricija Šulin, Alojz Peterle, Marian-Jean Marinescu, Miroslav Mikolášik, Ivana Maletić, Milan Zver, Tomáš Zdechovský, Inese Vaidere, Traian Ungureanu, Željana Zovko, Eduard Kukan, Krišjānis Kariņš, Ivica Tolić, Romana Tomc, Dariusz Rosati, Artis Pabriks, Adam Szejnfeld, Renate Sommer, Pavel Svoboda, Michaela Šojdrová, Iuliu Winkler, Zigmantas Balčytis, Nicola Caputo, Doru-Claudian Frunzulică, Georgi Pirinski, Monika Smolková, Olga Sehnalová, Biljana Borzan, Tonino Picula, Anna Elżbieta Fotyga, Ruža Tomašić, Monica Macovei, Jana Žitňanská, Georgios Epitideios, Ivan Jakovčić, Ivo Vajgl, Merja Kyllönen and Julia Pitera, to the Commission: Differences in declarations, composition and taste of products in central/eastern and western markets of the EU (2017/2676(RSP)) (B8-0220/2017)
Dubravka Šuica moved the question.
Corina Crețu (Member of the Commission) answered the question.
The following spoke: Róża Gräfin von Thun und Hohenstein, on behalf of the PPE Group, Viorica Dăncilă, on behalf of the S&D Group, Kosma Złotowski, on behalf of the ECR Group, Ivan Jakovčić, on behalf of the ALDE Group, who also replied to a blue-card question by Igor Šoltes, Jean-Luc Schaffhauser, on behalf of the ENF Group, Alojz Peterle, Biljana Borzan, Jozo Radoš, Michaela Šojdrová, Maria Grapini, Dita Charanzová, Mihai Țurcanu, Olga Sehnalová, Seán Kelly, Momchil Nekov and Daniel Buda.
The following spoke under the catch-the-eye procedure: Patricija Šulin, Monika Smolková and Urszula Krupa.
The following spoke: Corina Crețu.
The debate closed.
17. Documents received
The following documents had been received:
1) |
from the Council and Commission
|
2) |
from Members, Motions for resolutions (Rule 133)
|
18. Petitions
The following petitions, which had been entered in the register in accordance with Rule 215(9) and (10) on the dates shown below, had been forwarded to the committee responsible:
15 May 2017
(*) Name withheld Roland Van der Hoek (No 0247/2017); Steffi Altrock (No 0248/2017); Carrie Ann Hannan (No 0249/2017); Ewa Pokusińska-Martowicz (No 0250/2017); David Nudd (No 0251/2017); Dorota Białoń (No 0252/2017); Evangelos Tsiompanidis (No 0253/2017); Alexandru Mihai Petrescu (No 0254/2017); (*) (No 0255/2017); (*) (No 0256/2017); Martin Keatings (No 0257/2017); (*) (No 0258/2017); (*) (No 0259/2017); (*) (No 0260/2017); José Martínez Rodríguez (No 0261/2017); (*) (No 0262/2017); Massimo Terrile (No 0263/2017); Ella Wade (No 0264/2017); Daniela Faccio Peláez (No 0265/2017); (*) (No 0266/2017); Monia Tondini (No 0267/2017); Michele Chimienti (No 0268/2017); (*) (No 0269/2017); Antonis Theocharous (No 0270/2017); Benjamin Rzepka (No 0271/2017); (*) (No 0272/2017); (*) (No 0273/2017); José Francisco Torres Valls (No 0274/2017); Justo Joaquín Botella Sánchez (No 0275/2017); (*) (No 0276/2017); Annunziata Stano (No 0277/2017); Cosmery Calò (No 0278/2017); Caterina Pavone (No 0279/2017); (*) (No 0280/2017); (*) (No 0281/2017); Carlos Gutiérrez Espín (No 0282/2017); Letizia Spaventa (No 0283/2017); Tom Murphy (No 0284/2017); (*) (No 0285/2017); (*) (No 0286/2017); (*) (No 0287/2017); (*) (No 0288/2017); (*) (No 0289/2017); (*) (No 0290/2017); (*) (No 0291/2017); (*) (No 0292/2017); (*) (No 0293/2017); (*) (No 0294/2017); (*) (No 0295/2017); (*) (No 0296/2017); Benedict Garrett (No 0297/2017); János Méry (No 0298/2017); (*) (No 0299/2017); Ryszard Florek (No 0300/2017); (*) (No 0301/2017); Ivan Bisconti (No 0302/2017); (*) (No 0303/2017); (*) (No 0304/2017); Jorge André Moreira (No 0305/2017); (*) (No 0306/2017); Fiona Godfrey (No 0307/2017); José Martínez Rodríguez (No 0308/2017); Flavio Miccono (No 0309/2017); (*) (No 0310/2017); (*) (No 0311/2017); (*) (No 0312/2017); (*) (No 0314/2017); (*) (No 0315/2017); Simon Baraldi (No 0316/2017); Simon Baraldi (No 0317/2017); (*) (No 0318/2017); (*) (No 0319/2017); Detlef Zöllner (No 0320/2017); (*) (No 0321/2017); (*) (No 0322/2017); (*) (No 0323/2017); (*) (No 0324/2017); (*) (No 0325/2017); (*) (No 0326/2017); Alberto Cirio (No 0327/2017); (*) (No 0328/2017); (*) (No 0329/2017); Sándor Gáspár (No 0330/2017); (*) (No 0331/2017); (*) (No 0332/2017); (*) (No 0333/2017); (*) (No 0334/2017); Juan Cruz Gárriz Ezcurra (No 0335/2017); (*) (No 0336/2017); (*) (No 0337/2017); Guido Serra (No 0338/2017); José Antonio Pallarés García (No 0339/2017); (*) (No 0340/2017); (*) (No 0341/2017); (*) (No 0342/2017); (*) (No 0343/2017); (*) (No 0344/2017); (*) (No 0345/2017); (*) (No 0346/2017); (*) (No 0347/2017); (*) (No 0348/2017); (*) (No 0349/2017); (*) (No 0350/2017); Roderick O'Sullivan (No 0351/2017); (*) (No 0352/2017); (*) (No 0353/2017); Tanja Žagar (No 0354/2017); Ágnes Tímea Szabó (No 0355/2017); Ulrich Pompe (No 0356/2017); Monika Waldkirch (No 0357/2017); Patricio Oschlies Serrano (No 0358/2017); (*) (No 0359/2017); (*) (No 0360/2017); (*) (No 0361/2017); Alberto Cirio (No 0362/2017); (*) (No 0363/2017); Simon Baraldi (No 0364/2017); Chukwudi Onyeabor (No 0365/2017); Mario Cuellar Brenes (No 0366/2017); Benjamin Rzepka (No 0367/2017); Simon Baraldi (No 0368/2017); Carlos Quirosa Almuedo (No 0369/2017); (*) (No 0370/2017); David Naert (Belgian Professional Sportwriters Association) (No 0371/2017); (*) (No 0372/2017); Andreas Scherer (No 0373/2017); (*) (No 0374/2017); Marco Bazzoni (No 0375/2017); Marco Bazzoni (No 0376/2017); Fotios Batzios (No 0377/2017); José Miguel Ballester Sucarrats (No 0378/2017); (*) (No 0379/2017); (*) (No 0380/2017); (*) (No 0381/2017); (*) (No 0382/2017); Crina Petrariu (No 0383/2017); Botond Boer (No 0384/2017); (*) (No 0385/2017); Gini Blake (No 0386/2017); Vivian Ingrid Todoran (No 0387/2017); (*) (No 0388/2017); Mario Carrillo Salagre (No 0389/2017); Fotios Batzios (No 0390/2017); Francisco Milde (No 0391/2017); (*) (No 0392/2017); (*) (No 0393/2017); (*) (No 0394/2017); Jens Genzer (No 0395/2017); (*) (No 0396/2017); Rocío Sánchez López-Ibáñez (No 0397/2017); Laura Ferrara (No 0398/2017); (*) (No 0399/2017); (*) (No 0400/2017); (*) (No 0401/2017); Véronique Desrame (No 0402/2017); Christopher Blackmore (No 0403/2017).
Petition No 0313/2017 had been withdrawn from the register, as the petitioner had withdrawn it after registration.
The President announced that in accordance with Rule 215(15) on 15 May 2017 he had forwarded to the committee responsible petitions addressed to Parliament by natural or legal persons who were not citizens of the European Union and who did not reside in a Member State or have their registered office in a Member State.
19. Decisions concerning certain documents
Decision to draw up own-initiative reports (Rule 45) (Following the Conference of Presidents' decision of 6 April 2017)
— |
AFCO Committee |
— |
Composition of the European Parliament (2017/2054(INL)) |
Decision to draw up own-initiative reports (Rule 46) (Following the Conference of Presidents' decision of 11 May 2017)
— |
TRAN Committee |
— |
Odometer manipulation in motor vehicles: revision of the EU legal framework (2017/2064(INL)) |
Decision to draw up own-initiative reports (Rule 52) (Following the Conference of Presidents' decision of 6 April 2017)
— |
BUDG Committee |
— |
Reform of the European Union's system of own resources (2017/2053(INI)) (opinion: AFCO, AGRI, ENVI, EMPL, ECON, CONT, INTA) |
— |
The next MFF: Preparing the Parliament's position on the MFF post-2020 (2017/2052(INI)) (opinion: FEMM, AFCO, DEVE, CULT, AFET, PECH, AGRI, ENVI, EMPL, ITRE, CONT, INTA, TRAN, REGI) ENVI Committee |
— |
International ocean governance: an agenda for the future of our oceans in the context of the 2030 SDGs (JOIN(2016)0049 — 2017/2055(INI)) (opinion: PECH, TRAN (Rule 54)) (Following the Conference of Presidents' decision of 11 May 2017) INTA Committee |
— |
Annual report on the implementation of the Common Commercial Policy (2017/2070(INI)) (opinion: EMPL) |
— |
Towards a digital trade strategy (2017/2065(INI)) (opinion: ITRE, LIBE, IMCO) BUDG Committee |
— |
Annual Report on the Financial Activities of the European Investment Bank (2017/2071(INI)) (opinion: INTA, REGI, ECON (Rule 54)) ECON Committee |
— |
Banking Union — Annual Report 2017 (2017/2072(INI)) |
— |
Action Plan on Retail Financial Services (COM(2017)0139 — 2017/2066(INI)) (opinion: IMCO) IMCO Committee |
— |
Implementation of Directive 2005/36/EC as regards regulation and the need for reform in professional services (2017/2073(INI)) (opinion: EMPL) TRAN Committee |
— |
A European strategy on Cooperative Intelligent Transport Systems (COM(2016)0766 — 2017/2067(INI)) (opinion: LIBE, IMCO) LIBE Committee |
— |
The fight against Cybercrime (2017/2068(INI)) (opinion: ITRE, INTA, IMCO) PETI Committee |
— |
EU Citizenship Report 2017: Strengthening Citizens' Rights in a Union of Democratic Change (2017/2069(INI)) (opinion: FEMM, AFCO, CULT, LIBE (Rule 54)) |
Modified referrals to committees (Rule 53)
— |
JURI Committee |
— |
Cross-border exchange between the Union and third countries of accessible format copies of certain works and other subject-matter protected by copyright and related rights for the benefit of persons who are blind, visually impaired or otherwise print disabled (COM(2016)0595 — C8-0380/2016 — 2016/0279(COD)) referred to responsible: JURI opinion: PETI, CULT, EMPL, INTA, JURI (Rule 39) |
— |
Measures to safeguard the security of gas supply (COM(2016)0052 — C8-0035/2016 — 2016/0030(COD)) referred to responsible: ITRE opinion: AFET, ENVI, ECON, IMCO, TRAN, REGI, JURI (Rule 39) |
Associated committees (Rule 54) (Following the Conference of Presidents' decision of 6 April 2017)
— |
ENVI Committee |
— |
International ocean governance: an agenda for the future of our oceans in the context of the 2030 SDGs (JOIN(2016)0049 — 2017/2055(INI)) (opinion: PECH, TRAN (Rule 54)) (Following the Conference of Presidents' decision of 11 May 2017) BUDG Committee |
— |
Annual Report on the Financial Activities of the European Investment Bank (2017/2071(INI)) (opinion: INTA, REGI, ECON (Rule 54)) PETI Committee |
— |
EU Citizenship Report 2017: Strengthening Citizens' Rights in a Union of Democratic Change (2017/2069(INI)) (opinion: FEMM, AFCO, CULT, LIBE (Rule 54)) |
Decision to apply the procedure with joint committee meetings (Rule 55) (Following the Conference of Presidents' decision of 6 April 2017)
— |
Union certification system for aviation security screening equipment (COM(2016)0491 — C8-0366/2016 — 2016/0236(COD)) committees: IMCO, TRAN (opinion: LIBE) (Following the Conference of Presidents' decision of 11 May 2017) |
— |
Governance of the Energy Union (COM(2016)0759 — C8-0497/2016 — 2016/0375(COD)) committees: ENVI, ITRE (opinion: DEVE, AGRI, BUDG, ECON, IMCO) |
Decision to draw up own-initiative reports (Rule 108)
— |
AFET Committee |
— |
Recommendations to the Council, the Commission and the EEAS on the negotiations on the EU-Azerbaijan Comprehensive Agreement (2017/2056(INI)) INTA Committee |
— |
Recommendations to the Council, the Commission and the EEAS on the negotiations of the modernisation of the trade pillar of the EU-Chile Association Agreement (2017/2057(INI)) |
20. Forwarding of texts adopted during the sitting
In accordance with Rule 192(2) the minutes of that day's sitting would be submitted to Parliament for its approval at the beginning of the next sitting.
With Parliament's agreement, the texts that had been adopted would be forwarded forthwith to the bodies named therein.
21. Dates of forthcoming sittings
The next sittings would be held on 31 May 2017 and 1 June 2017.
22. Adjournment of the session
The session of the European Parliament was adjourned.
The sitting closed at 15.40.
Klaus Welle
Secretary-General
Antonio Tajani
President
18 May 2017
ALDE: Ali, Arthuis, Auštrevičius, Bearder, Becerra Basterrechea, Bilbao Barandica, Calvet Chambon, Cavada, Charanzová, Deprez, Diaconu, Dlabajová, Federley, Gerbrandy, Giménez Barbat, Goerens, Griesbeck, Grigule, Harkin, Huitema, Hyusmenova, in 't Veld, Jäätteenmäki, Jakovčić, Kallas, Kyuchyuk, Løkkegaard, Marinho e Pinto, Mazuronis, Meissner, Michel, van Miltenburg, Mlinar, Müller, Nart, van Nieuwenhuizen, Paet, Pagazaurtundúa Ruiz, Petersen, Radoš, Ries, Riquet, Rochefort, Rohde, Schaake, Selimovic, Takkula, Telička, Theurer, Toom, Torvalds, Tremosa i Balcells, Uspaskich, Vajgl, Vautmans, Väyrynen, Verhofstadt, Wierinck, Wikström
ECR: Ashworth, Barekov, Bashir, Belder, Campbell Bannerman, Czarnecki, Czesak, van Dalen, Demesmaeker, Deva, Dzhambazki, Foster, Fox, Gericke, Gosiewska, Halla-aho, Hannan, Henkel, Jurek, Kamall, Karim, Karlsson, Karski, Kłosowski, Kölmel, Krasnodębski, Krupa, Kuźmiuk, Loones, Lucke, McIntyre, Macovei, Marias, Nicholson, Ożóg, Piecha, Piotrowski, Poręba, Procter, Ruohonen-Lerner, Sernagiotto, Škripek, Starbatty, Stevens, Sulík, Tannock, Tomaševski, Tomašić, Tošenovský, Trebesius, Ujazdowski, Van Bossuyt, Van Orden, Vistisen, Wiśniewska, Zahradil, Zīle, Złotowski
EFDD: Adinolfi, Agea, Agnew, Aiuto, Batten, Beghin, Borrelli, Carver, Castaldo, Coburn, Corrao, D'Amato, Evi, Ferrara, Finch, Iwaszkiewicz, Lundgren, Mach, Moi, Paksas, Parker, Pedicini, Reid, Seymour, von Storch, Tamburrano, Valli, Winberg, Zullo
ENF: Annemans, Arnautu, Atkinson, Bay, Bilde, Bizzotto, Borghezio, Boutonnet, Ciocca, D'Ornano, Fontana, de Graaff, Jalkh, Kappel, Lebreton, Loiseau, Martin Dominique, Marusik, Mayer Georg, Monot, Montel, Obermayr, Salvini, Schaffhauser, Stuger, Troszczynski, Zanni, Zijlstra, Żółtek
GUE/NGL: Albiol Guzmán, Anderson Martina, Benito Ziluaga, Björk, Boylan, Carthy, Chountis, Chrysogonos, De Masi, Eck, Ernst, Ferreira, Flanagan, Forenza, González Peñas, Hadjigeorgiou, de Jong, Kari, Konečná, Kouloglou, Kuneva, Kyllönen, López Bermejo, Maltese, Matias, Michels, Mineur, Omarjee, Papadimoulis, Pimenta Lopes, Sakorafa, Sánchez Caldentey, Scholz, Senra Rodríguez, Spinelli, Sylikiotis, Torres Martínez, Urbán Crespo, Vallina, Vergiat, Viegas, Zimmer
NI: Balczó, Chauprade, Dodds Diane, Epitideios, Fountoulis, Gollnisch, James, Korwin-Mikke, Synadinos, Woolfe
PPE: Adaktusson, Alliot-Marie, Andrikienė, Arimont, Balz, Becker, Bendtsen, Bocskor, Bogovič, Boni, Brok, Buda, Cadec, van de Camp, Casa, Caspary, Christoforou, Cicu, Cirio, Clune, Coelho, Collin-Langen, Comi, Corazza Bildt, Csáky, Danjean, Dantin, Dati, Delahaye, Deli, Deß, Deutsch, Díaz de Mera García Consuegra, Dorfmann, Ehler, Engel, Erdős, Estaràs Ferragut, Faria, Fernandes, Fisas Ayxelà, Florenz, Gahler, Gál, Gambús, Gardini, Gieseke, González Pons, de Grandes Pascual, Gräßle, Grossetête, Grzyb, Hayes, Herranz García, Hetman, Hohlmeier, Hölvényi, Hortefeux, Hübner, Iturgaiz, Jahr, Jazłowiecka, Joulaud, Juvin, Kalinowski, Kalniete, Karas, Kariņš, Kefalogiannis, Kelam, Kelly, Koch, Kósa, Köstinger, Kovatchev, Kozłowska-Rajewicz, Kudrycka, Kukan, Kyrtsos, Lamassoure, de Lange, Langen, La Via, Lavrilleux, Lenaers, Lewandowski, Lins, López-Istúriz White, Łukacijewska, McAllister, McGuinness, Maletić, Malinov, Mann, Marinescu, Martusciello, Mato, Maullu, Maydell, Melo, Metsola, Mikolášik, Millán Mon, Monteiro de Aguiar, Morano, Morin-Chartier, Mureșan, Nagy, Niebler, Niedermayer, van Nistelrooij, Novakov, Pabriks, Peterle, Petir, Pieper, Pietikäinen, Pitera, Plura, Pogliese, Polčák, Ponga, Preda, Proust, Radev, Rangel, Reding, Reul, Ribeiro, Rolin, Rosati, Ruas, Saïfi, Salafranca Sánchez-Neyra, Salini, Sander, Sarvamaa, Saudargas, Schmidt, Schöpflin, Schreijer-Pierik, Schulze, Schwab, Siekierski, Šojdrová, Sommer, Spyraki, Štefanec, Štětina, Stolojan, Šuica, Šulin, Svoboda, Szejnfeld, Thun und Hohenstein, Tőkés, Tolić, Tomc, Țurcanu, Ungureanu, Urutchev, Valcárcel Siso, Vălean, Vandenkendelaere, Verheyen, Virkkunen, Voss, Vozemberg-Vrionidi, Wałęsa, Weber Manfred, Wenta, Wieland, Winkler Hermann, Winkler Iuliu, Záborská, Zdechovský, Zdrojewski, Zeller, Zver, Zwiefka
S&D: Aguilera García, Anderson Lucy, Andrieu, Androulakis, Assis, Ayala Sender, Balas, Bayet, Benifei, Berès, Bettini, Blanco López, Blinkevičiūtė, Bonafè, Borzan, Boștinaru, Brannen, Bresso, Briano, Bullmann, Cabezón Ruiz, Caputo, Childers, Chinnici, Christensen, Corbett, Costa, Cozzolino, Cristea, Dalli, Dance, Dăncilă, Danti, De Castro, Delvaux, De Monte, Denanot, Drăghici, Ertug, Fajon, Fernández, Fleckenstein, Freund, Frunzulică, García Pérez, Gardiazabal Rubial, Gasbarra, Gebhardt, Geier, Gentile, Geringer de Oedenberg, Gierek, Giuffrida, Gomes, Grammatikakis, Grapini, Graswander-Hainz, Griffin, Gualtieri, Guerrero Salom, Guillaume, Guteland, Gutiérrez Prieto, Hedh, Honeyball, Ivan, Jaakonsaari, Jáuregui Atondo, Jongerius, Kadenbach, Kaili, Kammerevert, Kaufmann, Keller Jan, Kofod, Kohn, Kouroumbashev, Krehl, Kumpula-Natri, Kyenge, Kyrkos, Lange, Lauristin, Leinen, Liberadzki, Lietz, López, López Aguilar, Ludvigsson, Łybacka, McAvan, Mamikins, Maňka, Manscour, Martin David, Martin Edouard, Maurel, Mavrides, Mayer Alex, Melior, Mizzi, Moisă, Molnár, Moody, Moraes, Morgano, Negrescu, Nekov, Neuser, Nica, Niedermüller, Nilsson, Noichl, Panzeri, Paolucci, Papadakis Demetris, Pargneaux, Pavel, Peillon, Picierno, Piri, Pirinski, Pittella, Poc, Poche, Post, Preuß, Regner, Revault D'Allonnes Bonnefoy, Rodrigues Liliana, Rodríguez-Piñero Fernández, Rodust, Rozière, Sant, dos Santos, Sârbu, Sassoli, Schaldemose, Schlein, Schuster, Sehnalová, Serrão Santos, Silva Pereira, Simon Peter, Simon Siôn, Sippel, Smolková, Steinruck, Szanyi, Tănăsescu, Tang, Țapardel, Tarabella, Thomas, Toia, Ujhelyi, Ulvskog, Vaughan, Viotti, Ward, Weidenholzer, von Weizsäcker, Werner, Westphal, Willmott, Wölken, Zala, Zanonato, Zemke, Zoffoli, Zorrinho
Verts/ALE: Affronte, Albrecht, Andersson, Auken, Bové, Buchner, Bütikofer, Dalunde, Delli, Durand, Eickhout, Engström, Giegold, Harms, Häusling, Hautala, Heubuch, Jadot, Jávor, Joly, Keller Ska, Lambert, Lochbihler, Lunacek, Marcellesi, Meszerics, Reda, Reimon, Reintke, Rivasi, Ropė, Sargentini, Solé, Šoltes, Staes, Tarand, Taylor, Terricabras, Trüpel, Urtasun, Valero, Vana, Ždanoka
18 May 2017
Present:
Adaktusson, Adinolfi, Affronte, Agea, Agnew, Aguilera García, Aiuto, Albiol Guzmán, Albrecht, Ali, Alliot-Marie, Anderson Lucy, Anderson Martina, Andersson, Andrieu, Andrikienė, Androulakis, Annemans, Arena, Arimont, Arnautu, Arthuis, Ashworth, Assis, Atkinson, Auken, Auštrevičius, Ayala Sender, van Baalen, Bach, Balas, Balczó, Balz, Barekov, Bashir, Batten, Bay, Bayet, Bearder, Becerra Basterrechea, Becker, Beghin, Belder, Bendtsen, Benifei, Benito Ziluaga, Berès, Bettini, Bilbao Barandica, Bilde, Bizzotto, Björk, Blanco López, Blinkevičiūtė, Bocskor, Böge, Bogovič, Bonafè, Boni, Borghezio, Borrelli, Borzan, Boștinaru, Boutonnet, Bové, Boylan, Brannen, Bresso, Briano, Brok, Buchner, Buda, Bullmann, Bütikofer, Cabezón Ruiz, Cadec, Calvet Chambon, van de Camp, Campbell Bannerman, Caputo, Carthy, Carver, Casa, Caspary, Castaldo, Cavada, Charanzová, Chauprade, Childers, Chinnici, Chountis, Christensen, Christoforou, Chrysogonos, Cicu, Ciocca, Cirio, Clune, Coburn, Coelho, Collin-Langen, Comi, Corazza Bildt, Corbett, Corrao, Costa, Cozzolino, Cramer, Cristea, Csáky, Czarnecki, Czesak, van Dalen, Dalli, Dalunde, D'Amato, Dance, Dăncilă, Danjean, Danti, Dantin, Dati, De Castro, Delahaye, Deli, Delli, Delvaux, De Masi, Demesmaeker, De Monte, Denanot, Deprez, Deß, Deutsch, Deva, Diaconu, Díaz de Mera García Consuegra, Dlabajová, Dodds, Dorfmann, D'Ornano, Drăghici, Durand, Dzhambazki, Eck, Ehler, Eickhout, Engel, Engström, Epitideios, Erdős, Ernst, Ertug, Estaràs Ferragut, Evans, Evi, Fajon, Farage, Faria, Federley, Fernandes, Fernández, Ferrara, Ferreira, Finch, Fisas Ayxelà, Beňová, Fleckenstein, Florenz, Fontana, Forenza, Foster, Fountoulis, Fox, Freund, Frunzulică, Gabriel, Gahler, Gál, Gambús, García Pérez, Gardiazabal Rubial, Gardini, Gasbarra, Gebhardt, Geier, Gentile, Gerbrandy, Gericke, Geringer de Oedenberg, Giegold, Gierek, Gieseke, Gill Neena, Giménez Barbat, Giuffrida, Goerens, Gollnisch, Gomes, González Peñas, González Pons, Gosiewska, Grammatikakis, de Grandes Pascual, Grapini, Gräßle, Graswander-Hainz, Griesbeck, Griffin, Grigule-Pēterse, Grossetête, Grzyb, Gualtieri, Guerrero Salom, Guillaume, Guteland, Gutiérrez Prieto, Hadjigeorgiou, Halla-aho, Hannan, Harkin, Harms, Häusling, Hautala, Hayes, Hedh, Henkel, Herranz García, Hetman, Heubuch, Hoc, Hohlmeier, Hölvényi, Honeyball, Hortefeux, Hübner, Hudghton, Huitema, Hyusmenova, in 't Veld, Iturgaiz, Ivan, Iwaszkiewicz, Jaakonsaari, Jäätteenmäki, Jadot, Jahr, Jakovčić, Jalkh, James, Jáuregui Atondo, Jávor, Jazłowiecka, Ježek, Joly, de Jong, Jongerius, Joulaud, Juaristi Abaunz, Jurek, Juvin, Kadenbach, Kaili, Kalinowski, Kallas, Kalniete, Kammerevert, Kappel, Karas, Kari, Karim, Kariņš, Karlsson, Karski, Kaufmann, Kefalogiannis, Kelam, Keller Jan, Keller Ska, Kelly, Kłosowski, Koch, Kofod, Kohn, Kölmel, Konečná, Korwin-Mikke, Kósa, Köstinger, Kouloglou, Kouroumbashev, Kovács, Kovatchev, Kozłowska-Rajewicz, Krasnodębski, Krehl, Krupa, Kudrycka, Kukan, Kumpula-Natri, Kuneva, Kuźmiuk, Kyenge, Kyllönen, Kyrkos, Kyrtsos, Kyuchyuk, Lamassoure, Lambert, Lange, de Lange, Langen, Lauristin, La Via, Lavrilleux, Lebreton, Leinen, Lenaers, Lewandowski, Liberadzki, Lietz, Lins, Lochbihler, Loiseau, Løkkegaard, Loones, López, López Aguilar, López Bermejo, López-Istúriz White, Lösing, Lucke, Ludvigsson, Łukacijewska, Lunacek, Lundgren, Łybacka, McAllister, McAvan, McGuinness, Mach, McIntyre, Macovei, Maletić, Malinov, Maltese, Mamikins, Maňka, Mann, Manscour, Marcellesi, Marias, Marinescu, Marinho e Pinto, Martin David, Martin Dominique, Martin Edouard, Martusciello, Marusik, Matias, Mato, Maullu, Maurel, Mavrides, Maydell, Mayer Georg, Mayer Alex, Mazuronis, Meissner, Melior, Melo, Meszerics, Metsola, Michel, Michels, Mihaylova, Mikolášik, Millán Mon, van Miltenburg, Mineur, Mizzi, Mlinar, Moi, Moisă, Molnár, Monot, Monteiro de Aguiar, Montel, Moody, Moraes, Morano, Morgano, Morin-Chartier, Müller, Mureșan, Nagy, Nart, Negrescu, Nekov, Neuser, Nica, Nicholson, Niebler, Niedermayer, Niedermüller, van Nieuwenhuizen, Nilsson, Ní Riada, van Nistelrooij, Noichl, Novakov, Obermayr, Omarjee, Ożóg, Pabriks, Paet, Pagazaurtundúa Ruiz, Paksas, Panzeri, Paolucci, Papadakis Demetris, Papadakis Konstantinos, Papadimoulis, Pargneaux, Parker, Pavel, Pedicini, Peillon, Peterle, Petersen, Petir, Picierno, Piecha, Pieper, Pietikäinen, Pimenta Lopes, Piotrowski, Piri, Pirinski, Pitera, Plura, Poc, Poche, Pogliese, Polčák, Ponga, Poręba, Pospíšil, Post, Preda, Preuß, Procter, Proust, Quisthoudt-Rowohl, Radev, Radoš, Rangel, Reda, Reding, Regner, Reid, Reimon, Reintke, Reul, Revault d'Allonnes Bonnefoy, Ribeiro, Ries, Riquet, Rivasi, Rochefort, Rodrigues Liliana, Rodrigues Maria João, Rodríguez-Piñero Fernández, Rodust, Rohde, Rolin, Ropė, Rosati, Rozière, Ruas, Rübig, Ruohonen-Lerner, Saïfi, Sakorafa, Salafranca Sánchez-Neyra, Salini, Salvini, Sánchez Caldentey, Sander, Sant, dos Santos, Sârbu, Sargentini, Sarvamaa, Sassoli, Saudargas, Schaake, Schaffhauser, Schaldemose, Schlein, Schmidt, Scholz, Schöpflin, Schreijer-Pierik, Schulze, Schuster, Schwab, Sehnalová, Selimovic, Senra Rodríguez, Sernagiotto, Serrão Santos, Seymour, Siekierski, Silva Pereira, Simon Peter, Simon Siôn, Sippel, Škripek, Škrlec, Smith, Smolková, Šojdrová, Solé, Šoltes, Sommer, Spinelli, Spyraki, Staes, Starbatty, Štefanec, Steinruck, Štětina, Stevens, Stolojan, von Storch, Stuger, Šuica, Sulík, Šulin, Svoboda, Sylikiotis, Synadinos, Szanyi, Szejnfeld, Tajani, Takkula, Tamburrano, Tănăsescu, Tang, Tannock, Țapardel, Tarabella, Tarand, Taylor, Telička, Terricabras, Theurer, Thomas, Thun und Hohenstein, Toia, Tőkés, Tolić, Tomaševski, Tomašić, Tomc, Toom, Torres Martínez, Torvalds, Tošenovský, Trebesius, Tremosa i Balcells, Troszczynski, Trüpel, Țurcanu, Ujazdowski, Ujhelyi, Ulvskog, Ungureanu, Urbán Crespo, Urtasun, Urutchev, Uspaskich, Vajgl, Valcárcel Siso, Vălean, Valero, Valli, Vallina, Vana, Van Bossuyt, Vandenkendelaere, Van Orden, Vaughan, Vautmans, Väyrynen, Vergiat, Verheyen, Viegas, Vilimsky, Viotti, Virkkunen, Vistisen, Voss, Vozemberg-Vrionidi, Wałęsa, Ward, Weidenholzer, von Weizsäcker, Wenta, Werner, Westphal, Wieland, Wierinck, Wikström, Willmott, Winberg, Winkler Hermann, Winkler Iuliu, Wiśniewska, Wölken, Woolfe, Záborská, Zahradil, Zala, Zanni, Zanonato, Zarianopoulos, Ždanoka, Zdechovský, Zdrojewski, Zeller, Zemke, Zijlstra, Zīle, Zimmer, Złotowski, Zoffoli, Żółtek, Zorrinho, Zullo, Zver, Zwiefka
Excused:
Cofferati, Couso Permuy, Crowley, Händel, Kirton-Darling, Maštálka, Matera, Messerschmidt, Mosca, Punset, Saryusz-Wolski, Žitňanská
18 May 2017
RESULT OF VOTES
Abbreviations and symbols
+ |
adopted |
- |
rejected |
↓ |
lapsed |
W |
withdrawn |
RCV (…, …, …) |
roll-call vote (for, against, abstentions) |
EV (…, …, …) |
electronic vote (for, against, abstentions) |
split |
split vote |
sep |
separate vote |
am |
amendment |
CA |
compromise amendment |
CP |
corresponding part |
D |
deleting amendment |
= |
identical amendments |
§ |
paragraph |
art |
article |
rec |
recital |
MOT |
motion for resolution |
JT MOT |
joint motion for a resolution |
SEC |
secret ballot |
1. Zambia, particularly the case of Hakainde Hichilema
Motions for resolutions: B8-0361/2017, B8-0363/2017, B8-0365/2017, B8-0366/2017, B8-0368/2017, B8-0372/2017
Subject |
Am No |
Author |
RCV etc. |
Vote |
RCV/EV — remarks |
Joint motion for a resolution RC-B8-0361/2017 (PPE, S&D, ECR, ALDE, GUE/NGL, Verts/ALE, EFDD, Barbara Kappel) |
|||||
§ 9 |
§ |
original text |
sep |
+ |
|
Vote: resolution (text as a whole) |
|
+ |
|
||
Motions for resolutions by political groups |
|||||
B8-0361/2017 |
|
ECR |
|
↓ |
|
B8-0363/2017 |
|
Verts/ALE, EFDD |
|
↓ |
|
B8-0365/2017 |
|
S&D |
|
↓ |
|
B8-0366/2017 |
|
GUE/NGL |
|
↓ |
|
B8-0368/2017 |
|
PPE |
|
↓ |
|
B8-0372/2017 |
|
ALDE |
|
↓ |
|
Requests for separate votes
ECR: § 9
2. Ethiopia, notably the case of Dr Merera Gudina
Motions for resolutions: B8-0369/2017, B8-0371/2017, B8-0373/2017, B8-0374/2017, B8-0375/2017, B8-0376/2017, B8-0377/2017
Subject |
Am No |
Author |
RCV etc. |
Vote |
RCV/EV — remarks |
Joint motion for a resolution RC-B8-0369/2017 (PPE, S&D, ECR, ALDE, Verts/ALE, EFDD, Barbara Kappel) |
|||||
§ 1 |
2 |
Verts/ALE |
|
+ |
amended orally |
After § 3 |
3 |
Verts/ALE |
EV |
+ |
278, 250, 93 |
§ 11 |
§ |
original text |
sep/EV |
+ |
328, 274, 25 |
Recital M |
|
original text |
|
|
amended orally |
After recital M |
1 |
Verts/ALE |
EV |
+ |
294, 245, 88 |
Vote: resolution (text as a whole) |
|
+ |
|
||
Motions for resolutions by political groups |
|||||
B8-0369/2017 |
|
ECR |
|
↓ |
|
B8-0371/2017 |
|
EFDD |
|
↓ |
|
B8-0373/2017 |
|
Verts/ALE |
|
↓ |
|
B8-0374/2017 |
|
S&D |
|
↓ |
|
B8-0375/2017 |
|
GUE/NGL |
|
↓ |
|
B8-0376/2017 |
|
PPE |
|
↓ |
|
B8-0377/2017 |
|
ALDE |
|
↓ |
|
Requests for separate votes
S&D: § 11
Miscellaneous
Charles Tannock had moved the following oral amendments to amendment 2 and recital M:
1. Calls on the Ethiopian Government to immediately release on bail and drop all charges against Dr Gudina and all other political prisoners, and to drop the cases against Berhanu Nega and Jawar Mohammed, who were charged in absentia and are currently in exile; stresses that for any dialogue with the opposition to be seen as credible, leading opposition politicians, such as Dr Merera Gudina, have to be released; calls on the EU High Representative to mobilise EU Member States to urgently pursue the establishment of a UN-led international inquiry for a credible, transparent and independent investigation into the killings of protesters and to put pressure on the Ethiopian government to grant its consent;
M. whereas other activists, journalists and human rights defenders, including Getachew Shiferaw (Editor-in-Chief of Negere Ethiopia), Fikadu Mirkana (of the Oromia Radio and TV Organisation), Eskinder Nega (a prominent journalist), Bekele Gerba (an Oromo peace activist), and Andargachew Tsige (an opposition leader) have also been arrested or are being held in custody; whereas online activist Yonathan Tesfaye has been convicted under anti-terrorism legislation for comments he made on Facebook, and faces between 10 to 20 years in prison;
’3. South Sudan
Motions for resolutions: B8-0358/2017, B8-0359/2017, B8-0360/2017, B8-0362/2017, B8-0364/2017, B8-0367/2017, B8-0370/2017
Subject |
Am No |
Author |
RCV etc. |
Vote |
RCV/EV — remarks |
Joint motion for a resolution RC-B8-0358/2017 (PPE, S&D, ECR, ALDE, GUE/NGL, Verts/ALE, EFDD, Barbara Kappel) |
|||||
After § 13 |
1 |
GUE/NGL |
RCV |
- |
264, 351, 8 |
Vote: resolution (text as a whole) |
|
+ |
|
||
Motions for resolutions by political groups |
|||||
B8-0358/2017 |
|
EFDD |
|
↓ |
|
B8-0359/2017 |
|
ECR |
|
↓ |
|
B8-0360/2017 |
|
Verts/ALE |
|
↓ |
|
B8-0362/2017 |
|
S&D |
|
↓ |
|
B8-0364/2017 |
|
GUE/NGL |
|
↓ |
|
B8-0367/2017 |
|
PPE |
|
↓ |
|
B8-0370/2017 |
|
ALDE |
|
↓ |
|
Requests for roll-call votes
GUE/NGL: amendment 1
4. Agreement between the EU, Iceland, Liechtenstein and Norway on an EEA Financial Mechanism 2014-2021***
Recommendation: David Borrelli (A8-0072/2017)
Subject |
RCV etc. |
Vote |
RCV/EV — remarks |
Vote: consent |
RCV |
+ |
570, 38, 23 |
5. The right funding mix for Europe's regions: balancing financial instruments and grants in EU cohesion policy
Report: Andrey Novakov (A8-0139/2017)
Subject |
RCV etc. |
Vote |
RCV/EV — remarks |
single vote |
RCV |
+ |
497, 69, 62 |
6. Future perspectives for technical assistance in cohesion policy
Report: Ruža Tomašić (A8-0180/2017)
Subject |
RCV etc. |
Vote |
RCV/EV — remarks |
single vote |
RCV |
+ |
580, 45, 3 |
7. Cross-border portability of online content services in the internal market ***I
Report: Jean-Marie Cavada (A8-0378/2016)
Subject |
Am No |
Author |
RCV etc. |
Vote |
RCV/EV — remarks |
Provisional agreement |
|||||
Provisional agreement |
54 |
committee |
RCV |
+ |
586, 34, 8 |
8. Decision to enter into interinstitutional negotiations: Coordination of certain provisions laid down by law, regulation or administrative action in Member States concerning the provision of audiovisual media services in view of changing market realities ***I
Report: Sabine Verheyen and Petra Kammerevert (A8-0192/2017) (Secret ballot (Rule 180(2)))
Subject |
Am No |
Author |
RCV etc. |
Vote |
RCV/EV — remarks |
Vote: decision to enter into negotiations |
SEC |
+ |
314, 266, 41 |
Miscellaneous
Vote was requested pursuant to Rule 69c(2) by GUE/NGL, ALDE, EFDD and ECR Groups
Secret ballot was requested pursuant to Rule 180a(2) by GUE/NGL, ALDE and ECR Groups.
9. Implementation of the EU-Korea Free Trade Agreement
Report: Adam Szejnfeld (A8-0123/2017)
Subject |
Am No |
Author |
RCV etc. |
Vote |
RCV/EV — remarks |
After § 1 |
8 |
GUE/NGL |
RCV |
- |
131, 467, 24 |
9 |
GUE/NGL |
RCV |
- |
129, 484, 9 |
|
§ 2 |
10 |
GUE/NGL |
RCV |
- |
91, 489, 44 |
§ 4 |
11S |
GUE/NGL |
|
- |
|
§ 5 |
12 |
GUE/NGL |
RCV |
- |
90, 523, 10 |
§ 7, after point d |
13 |
GUE/NGL |
RCV |
- |
128, 482, 15 |
§ 8 |
14 |
GUE/NGL |
RCV |
- |
133, 487, 6 |
§ 9 |
15 |
GUE/NGL |
|
- |
|
§ 10 |
16 |
GUE/NGL |
RCV |
- |
153, 465, 4 |
1 |
Verts/ALE |
RCV |
- |
153, 463, 6 |
|
§ 11 |
2D |
Verts/ALE |
|
- |
|
17 |
GUE/NGL |
RCV |
- |
80, 475, 69 |
|
After citation 9 |
3 |
GUE/NGL |
|
- |
|
Citation 10 |
4 |
GUE/NGL |
|
- |
|
Recital D |
5 |
GUE/NGL |
|
- |
|
Recital E, indent 1 |
6 |
GUE/NGL |
|
- |
|
Recital E, indent 11 |
7 |
GUE/NGL |
|
- |
|
Vote: resolution (text as a whole) |
RCV |
+ |
468, 118, 39 |
Requests for roll-call votes
Verts/ALE: amendment 1
GUE/NGL: amendments 8, 9, 10, 12, 13, 14, 16, 17
10. Achieving the two-state solution in the Middle East
Motions for resolutions: B8-0345/2017, B8-0346/2017, B8-0347/2017, B8-0348/2017, B8-0352/2017, B8-0354/2017
Subject |
Am No |
Author |
RCV etc. |
Vote |
RCV/EV — remarks |
Joint motion for a resolution RC-B8-0345/2017 (PPE, S&D, ECR, ALDE, Verts/ALE, and others) |
|||||
§ 5 |
§ |
original text |
split |
|
|
1 |
+ |
|
|||
2 |
+ |
|
|||
§ 7 |
§ |
original text |
RCV |
+ |
479, 88, 56 |
Recital E |
§ |
original text |
RCV |
+ |
521, 54, 46 |
Vote: resolution (text as a whole) |
|
+ |
|
||
Motions for resolutions by political groups |
|||||
B8-0345/2017 |
|
Verts/ALE |
|
↓ |
|
B8-0346/2017 |
|
S&D |
|
↓ |
|
B8-0347/2017 |
|
ECR |
|
↓ |
|
B8-0348/2017 |
|
GUE/NGL |
|
↓ |
|
B8-0352/2017 |
|
ALDE |
|
↓ |
|
B8-0354/2017 |
|
PPE |
|
↓ |
|
Requests for roll-call votes
EFDD: § 7, recital E
Requests for split votes
EFDD:
§ 5
First part |
: |
Text as a whole without the words: ‘against Israelis’ |
Second part |
: |
those words |
Miscellaneous
Margrete Auken and Reinhard Bütikofer (Verts/ALE Group) had also signed joint motion for a resolution RC-B8-0345/2017.
11. EU strategy on Syria
Motions for resolutions: B8-0331/2017, B8-0333/2017, B8-0335/2017, B8-0337/2017, B8-0338/2017, B8-0341/2017, B8-0342/2017
Subject |
Am No |
Author |
RCV etc. |
Vote |
RCV/EV — remarks |
Joint motion for a resolution RC-B8-0331/2017 (PPE, S&D, ECR, ALDE, Verts/ALE) |
|||||
After § 6 |
3 |
EFDD |
|
- |
|
After § 7 |
4 |
EFDD |
|
- |
|
§ 15 |
§ |
original text |
split |
|
|
1 |
+ |
|
|||
2/RCV |
+ |
508, 98, 18 |
|||
After recital E |
1 |
EFDD |
|
- |
|
After recital F |
2 |
EFDD |
|
- |
|
Vote: resolution (text as a whole) |
|
+ |
|
||
Motions for resolutions by political groups |
|||||
B8-0331/2017 |
|
S&D |
|
↓ |
|
B8-0333/2017 |
|
ECR |
|
↓ |
|
B8-0335/2017 |
|
EFDD |
|
↓ |
|
B8-0337/2017 |
|
GUE/NGL |
|
↓ |
|
B8-0338/2017 |
|
ALDE |
|
↓ |
|
B8-0341/2017 |
|
Verts/ALE |
|
↓ |
|
B8-0342/2017 |
|
PPE |
|
↓ |
|
Requests for roll-call votes
S&D: § 15 (2nd part)
Requests for split votes
ECR:
§ 15
First part |
: |
Text as a whole without the words: ‘including through settlement and humanitarian admission schemes’ |
Second part |
: |
those words |
12. Road transport in the European Union
Motion for a resolution: B8-0290/2017
Subject |
Am No |
Author |
RCV etc. |
Vote |
RCV/EV — remarks |
Motion for a resolution B8-0290/2017 (TRAN committee) |
|||||
After § 3 |
7 |
Verts/ALE |
RCV |
+ |
318, 287, 15 |
§ 4 |
§ |
original text |
split |
|
|
1 |
+ |
|
|||
2 |
+ |
|
|||
§ 8 |
§ |
original text |
split |
|
|
1 |
+ |
|
|||
2/RCV |
- |
248, 354, 19 |
|||
§ 11 |
§ |
original text |
split |
|
|
1/RCV |
+ |
485, 103, 30 |
|||
2/RCV |
- |
198, 398, 22 |
|||
§ 16 |
§ |
original text |
split |
|
|
1 |
+ |
|
|||
2/EV |
+ |
306, 300, 8 |
|||
§ 17 |
§ |
original text |
split |
|
|
1 |
+ |
|
|||
2 |
+ |
|
|||
After § 19 |
11 |
Verts/ALE |
RCV |
+ |
335, 270, 9 |
§ 20 |
§ |
original text |
sep |
+ |
|
After § 23 |
2 |
S&D |
RCV |
+ |
336, 268, 9 |
§ 26 |
3 |
S&D |
EV |
- |
280, 308, 24 |
§ |
original text |
RCV |
+ |
421, 183, 8 |
|
§ 27 |
§ |
original text |
sep |
+ |
|
After § 27 |
8 |
Verts/ALE |
RCV |
- |
161, 442, 8 |
§ 32 |
9 |
Verts/ALE |
|
- |
|
§ |
original text |
|
+ |
|
|
After § 33 |
10 |
Verts/ALE |
|
+ |
|
After § 38 |
4 |
S&D |
|
- |
|
§ 44 |
5 |
S&D |
|
+ |
|
§ 47 |
§ |
original text |
split |
|
|
1 |
+ |
|
|||
2/RCV |
+ |
330, 270, 12 |
|||
3/RCV |
+ |
342, 260, 8 |
|||
§ 48 |
6 |
S&D |
|
+ |
|
After citation 17 |
1 |
S&D |
EV |
+ |
309, 287, 10 |
Recital E |
§ |
original text |
split |
|
|
1 |
+ |
|
|||
2/EV |
+ |
503, 102, 1 |
|||
Vote: resolution (text as a whole) |
|
+ |
|
Requests for roll-call votes
ENF: §§ 8 (2nd part), 26
S&D: amendment 2
Verts/ALE: amendments 7, 8, 11, §§ 11, 26
EFDD: § 47 (2nd and 3rd parts)
Requests for separate votes
EFDD: § 26
GUE/NGL: §§ 26, 32
ECR: §§ 20, 27
Requests for split votes
GUE/NGL:
§ 4
First part |
: |
Text as a whole without the words: ‘growth and that the state of the economy is closely linked to competitiveness in the EU road sector’ |
Second part |
: |
those words |
Recital E
First part |
: |
Text as a whole without the words: ‘further economic growth and job creation, and in promoting competitiveness and’ |
Second part |
: |
those words |
ECR:
§ 17
First part |
: |
‘Takes the view that legislative requirements should be proportionate to the nature of the business and the size of the company;’ |
Second part |
: |
‘raises, however, concerns about whether there continue to be grounds for exempting light commercial vehicles (LCVs) from application of a number of European rules, given the increasing use of LCVs in the international transport of goods, and asks the Commission to present a diagnostic report on the consequent economic, environmental and safety impact of this increasing use;’ |
+ 38 Members
§ 16
First part |
: |
Text as a whole without the words: ‘simplification and’ |
Second part |
: |
those words |
PPE, ECR, ENF:
§ 8
First part |
: |
‘Urges the Member States to cooperate more closely with the Euro Contrôle Route and the European Traffic Police Network (TISPOL) in order to improve the enforcement of road transport legislation in Europe and to build up a strong mechanism to ensure equal and appropriate implementation of the existing acquis, i.e. by supporting Member States with certification, standardisation, technical expertise, data collection, training and inspection tasks and by managing platforms for information exchange between national experts and authorities;’ |
Second part |
: |
‘calls for consideration to be given to the creation of a European Road Transport Agency with a view to ensuring proper implementation of EU legislation and promoting standardisation across all Member States;’ |
S&D + 38 Members:
§ 11
First part |
: |
‘Calls on the Commission to examine possibilities to reduce the bureaucratic and financial burdens of different national legislations in order to facilitate the freedom to provide transport services across the EU;’ |
Second part |
: |
‘takes the view that regarding social conditions, for example, mobile workers should be able to report for a longer period, even when working for a number of contractors, irrespective of the number of assignments;’ |
EFDD, S&D, + 38 Members:
§ 47
First part |
: |
‘Notes that levels of empty running remain high in road transport activities, which has a negative impact on the environment; recalls that, in 2012, almost a quarter (23.2 %) of all vehicle-km of heavy goods vehicles in the EU involved an empty vehicle,’ |
Second part |
: |
‘and that the high level of empty running is caused by the current restrictions on cabotage operations that are limiting hauliers in further increasing the cargo loads and hence their environmental effectiveness;’ |
Third part |
: |
‘stresses, therefore, the positive impact of market opening on the environmental efficiency of road transport’ |
13. Dadaab refugee camp
Motions for resolutions: B8-0300/2017, B8-0332/2017, B8-0334/2017, B8-0336/2017, B8-0339/2017
Subject |
Am No |
Author |
RCV etc. |
Vote |
RCV/EV — remarks |
Joint motion for a resolution RC-B8-0300/2017 (PPE, S&D, ECR, ALDE, Verts/ALE, EFDD) |
|||||
§ 8 |
§ |
original text |
sep |
+ |
|
§ 15 |
§ |
original text |
split |
|
|
1 |
+ |
|
|||
2 |
+ |
|
|||
Recital W |
§ |
original text |
split |
|
|
1 |
+ |
|
|||
2 |
+ |
|
|||
Vote: resolution (text as a whole) |
RCV |
+ |
489, 31, 67 |
||
Motions for resolutions by political groups |
|||||
B8-0300/2017 |
|
S&D |
|
↓ |
|
B8-0332/2017 |
|
ECR |
|
↓ |
|
B8-0334/2017 |
|
PPE |
|
↓ |
|
B8-0336/2017 |
|
GUE/NGL |
|
↓ |
|
B8-0339/2017 |
|
ALDE |
|
↓ |
|
Requests for roll-call votes
S&D: final vote
Requests for separate votes
GUE/NGL: § 8
Requests for split votes
GUE/NGL:
§ 15
First part |
: |
‘Underlines the need to better manage the borders between Somalia and its neighbouring countries, which are considered a playing field for networks engaged in the trafficking and smuggling of people, arms, drugs and other illicit goods, hence providing financing for criminal and terrorist activities;’ |
Second part |
: |
‘expects the EU Training Mission to Somalia to work closely with Amisom and the Somali authorities to share best practice on improved border management in order to apprehend traffickers and smugglers;’ |
Recital W
First part |
: |
‘whereas the EU has allocated EUR 286 million through the European Development Fund (EDF) for the period 2014-2020, focusing on the implementation of the “Compact” and on state and peace building, food security, resilience and education in particular;’ |
Second part |
: |
‘whereas the EU Emergency Trust Fund (EUTF) for Africa was signed at the Valletta Summit on 12 November 2015 and was designed to address the root causes of destabilisation, forced displacement and irregular migration by promoting resilience, economic opportunities, equal opportunities, security and development; whereas the EU is responding to the lifesaving basic needs of refugees hosted in Kenyan refugee camps;’ |
14. Making relocation happen
Motions for resolutions: B8-0340/2017, B8-0343/2017, B8-0344/2017
Subject |
Am No |
Author |
RCV etc. |
Vote |
RCV/EV — remarks |
Motion for a resolution B8-0340/2017 (PPE, S&D, ALDE, GUE/NGL, Verts/ALE) |
|||||
Vote: resolution (text as a whole) |
RCV |
+ |
398, 134, 41 |
||
Motions for resolutions by political groups |
|||||
B8-0343/2017 |
|
ECR |
|
↓ |
|
B8-0344/2017 |
|
ENF |
|
↓ |
|
Requests for roll-call votes
ENF: Final vote (B8-0340/2017)
15. Implementation of the Council's LGBTI Guidelines, particularly in relation to the persecution of (perceived) homosexual men in Chechnya, Russia
Motions for resolutions: B8-0349/2017, B8-0350/2017, B8-0351/2017, B8-0353/2017, B8-0355/2017, B8-0356/2017
Subject |
Am No |
Author |
RCV etc. |
Vote |
RCV/EV — remarks |
Joint motion for a resolution RC-B8-0349/2017 (PPE, S&D, ECR, ALDE, GUE/NGL, Verts/ALE, and others) |
|||||
Vote: resolution (text as a whole) |
|
+ |
|
||
Motions for resolutions by political groups |
|||||
B8-0349/2017 |
|
S&D |
|
↓ |
|
B8-0350/2017 |
|
ECR |
|
↓ |
|
B8-0351/2017 |
|
Verts/ALE |
|
↓ |
|
B8-0353/2017 |
|
GUE/NGL |
|
↓ |
|
B8-0355/2017 |
|
ALDE |
|
↓ |
|
B8-0356/2017 |
|
PPE |
|
↓ |
|
18 May 2017
1. RC-B8-0358/2017 — Am 1
In favour: 264
ECR : Czarnecki
EFDD : Adinolfi, Agea, Aiuto, Beghin, Borrelli, Castaldo, Corrao, D'Amato, Evi, Ferrara, Moi, Pedicini, Tamburrano, Valli, Zullo
GUE/NGL : Anderson Martina, Benito Ziluaga, Björk, Boylan, Carthy, Chountis, Chrysogonos, De Masi, Eck, Ernst, Ferreira, Flanagan, Forenza, González Peñas, Hadjigeorgiou, Kari, Kouloglou, Kuneva, Kyllönen, Maltese, Matias, Michels, Ní Riada, Omarjee, Papadimoulis, Pimenta Lopes, Sakorafa, Sánchez Caldentey, Scholz, Senra Rodríguez, Spinelli, Sylikiotis, Torres Martínez, Urbán Crespo, Vergiat, Viegas, Zimmer
NI : Papadakis Konstantinos, Zarianopoulos
S&D : Aguilera García, Anderson Lucy, Androulakis, Assis, Ayala Sender, Balas, Bayet, Benifei, Berès, Bettini, Blanco López, Blinkevičiūtė, Bonafè, Borzan, Boștinaru, Brannen, Bresso, Briano, Bullmann, Cabezón Ruiz, Caputo, Childers, Chinnici, Christensen, Corbett, Costa, Cozzolino, Cristea, Dalli, Dance, Dăncilă, Danti, De Castro, Delvaux, De Monte, Denanot, Drăghici, Ertug, Fajon, Fernández, Fleckenstein, Freund, Frunzulică, García Pérez, Gardiazabal Rubial, Gasbarra, Gebhardt, Geier, Gentile, Geringer de Oedenberg, Gierek, Giuffrida, Gomes, Grammatikakis, Grapini, Graswander-Hainz, Griffin, Gualtieri, Guerrero Salom, Guillaume, Guteland, Hedh, Honeyball, Ivan, Jaakonsaari, Jáuregui Atondo, Jongerius, Kadenbach, Kaili, Kammerevert, Kaufmann, Keller Jan, Kofod, Kohn, Kouroumbashev, Kumpula-Natri, Kyenge, Kyrkos, Lange, Lauristin, Leinen, Liberadzki, Lietz, López, López Aguilar, Ludvigsson, Łybacka, McAvan, Mamikins, Maňka, Manscour, Martin David, Martin Edouard, Maurel, Mavrides, Mayer Alex, Melior, Mizzi, Moisă, Molnár, Moody, Moraes, Morgano, Negrescu, Nekov, Neuser, Nica, Niedermüller, Nilsson, Noichl, Panzeri, Paolucci, Papadakis Demetris, Pargneaux, Pavel, Peillon, Picierno, Piri, Pirinski, Pittella, Poc, Poche, Post, Preuß, Regner, Revault D'Allonnes Bonnefoy, Rodrigues Liliana, Rodríguez-Piñero Fernández, Rodust, Rozière, Sant, dos Santos, Sârbu, Sassoli, Schaldemose, Schlein, Schuster, Sehnalová, Serrão Santos, Silva Pereira, Simon Peter, Simon Siôn, Sippel, Smolková, Steinruck, Tănăsescu, Tang, Țapardel, Tarabella, Thomas, Toia, Ujhelyi, Ulvskog, Vaughan, Viotti, Ward, Weidenholzer, von Weizsäcker, Werner, Westphal, Willmott, Wölken, Zala, Zanonato, Zemke, Zoffoli, Zorrinho
Verts/ALE : Affronte, Albrecht, Andersson, Auken, Bové, Buchner, Bütikofer, Dalunde, Delli, Durand, Eickhout, Engström, Giegold, Harms, Häusling, Hautala, Heubuch, Jadot, Jávor, Joly, Keller Ska, Lambert, Lochbihler, Marcellesi, Meszerics, Reda, Reimon, Reintke, Rivasi, Ropė, Sargentini, Solé, Šoltes, Staes, Tarand, Taylor, Terricabras, Trüpel, Urtasun, Valero, Vana, Ždanoka
Against: 351
ALDE : Ali, Arthuis, Auštrevičius, Bearder, Becerra Basterrechea, Bilbao Barandica, Calvet Chambon, Cavada, Charanzová, Deprez, Diaconu, Dlabajová, Federley, Gerbrandy, Giménez Barbat, Goerens, Griesbeck, Grigule, Harkin, Huitema, Hyusmenova, in 't Veld, Jäätteenmäki, Jakovčić, Ježek, Kallas, Kyuchyuk, Løkkegaard, Marinho e Pinto, Mazuronis, Meissner, Michel, Mihaylova, van Miltenburg, Mlinar, Müller, Nart, van Nieuwenhuizen, Paet, Pagazaurtundúa Ruiz, Petersen, Radoš, Ries, Riquet, Rochefort, Rohde, Schaake, Selimovic, Takkula, Telička, Theurer, Toom, Torvalds, Tremosa i Balcells, Uspaskich, Vajgl, Vautmans, Väyrynen, Verhofstadt, Wierinck, Wikström
ECR : Ashworth, Barekov, Bashir, Belder, Campbell Bannerman, Czesak, van Dalen, Demesmaeker, Deva, Dzhambazki, Foster, Fox, Gericke, Gosiewska, Halla-aho, Hannan, Henkel, Hoc, Jurek, Kamall, Karim, Karlsson, Karski, Kłosowski, Kölmel, Krasnodębski, Krupa, Kuźmiuk, Loones, Lucke, McIntyre, Macovei, Marias, Nicholson, Ożóg, Piecha, Piotrowski, Poręba, Procter, Ruohonen-Lerner, Sernagiotto, Škripek, Stevens, Sulík, Tannock, Tomaševski, Tomašić, Tošenovský, Trebesius, Ujazdowski, Van Bossuyt, Van Orden, Vistisen, Wiśniewska, Zahradil, Zīle, Złotowski
EFDD : Agnew, Batten, Carver, Coburn, Finch, Iwaszkiewicz, Lundgren, Mach, Paksas, Parker, Reid, Seymour, von Storch, Winberg
ENF : Annemans, Arnautu, Atkinson, Bay, Bilde, Bizzotto, Borghezio, Boutonnet, Ciocca, D'Ornano, Fontana, de Graaff, Jalkh, Kappel, Lebreton, Loiseau, Martin Dominique, Mayer Georg, Monot, Montel, Obermayr, Salvini, Schaffhauser, Stuger, Troszczynski, Zanni, Zijlstra, Żółtek
NI : Balczó, Chauprade, Dodds, Epitideios, Fountoulis, Gollnisch, James, Korwin-Mikke, Synadinos, Woolfe
PPE : Adaktusson, Alliot-Marie, Andrikienė, Arimont, Bach, Balz, Becker, Bendtsen, Bocskor, Böge, Bogovič, Boni, Brok, Buda, Cadec, van de Camp, Casa, Caspary, Christoforou, Cicu, Cirio, Clune, Coelho, Collin-Langen, Comi, Corazza Bildt, Csáky, Danjean, Dantin, Dati, Delahaye, Deli, Deß, Deutsch, Dorfmann, Ehler, Engel, Erdős, Estaràs Ferragut, Fernandes, Fisas Ayxelà, Florenz, Gahler, Gál, Gambús, Gardini, Gieseke, González Pons, de Grandes Pascual, Gräßle, Grossetête, Grzyb, Hayes, Herranz García, Hetman, Hohlmeier, Hortefeux, Hübner, Iturgaiz, Jahr, Jazłowiecka, Joulaud, Juvin, Kalinowski, Kalniete, Karas, Kariņš, Kefalogiannis, Kelam, Kelly, Koch, Kósa, Köstinger, Kovatchev, Kozłowska-Rajewicz, Kudrycka, Kukan, Kyrtsos, Lamassoure, de Lange, Langen, La Via, Lavrilleux, Lenaers, Lewandowski, Lins, López-Istúriz White, Łukacijewska, McAllister, McGuinness, Maletić, Malinov, Mann, Marinescu, Martusciello, Mato, Maullu, Maydell, Melo, Metsola, Mikolášik, Millán Mon, Monteiro de Aguiar, Morano, Morin-Chartier, Mureșan, Nagy, Niebler, Niedermayer, Novakov, Pabriks, Peterle, Petir, Pieper, Pietikäinen, Pitera, Plura, Pogliese, Polčák, Ponga, Preda, Proust, Quisthoudt-Rowohl, Radev, Rangel, Reding, Reul, Ribeiro, Rolin, Rosati, Ruas, Rübig, Saïfi, Salafranca Sánchez-Neyra, Salini, Sander, Sarvamaa, Saudargas, Schmidt, Schöpflin, Schreijer-Pierik, Schulze, Schwab, Siekierski, Šojdrová, Sommer, Spyraki, Štefanec, Štětina, Stolojan, Šuica, Šulin, Svoboda, Szejnfeld, Thun und Hohenstein, Tőkés, Tolić, Tomc, Țurcanu, Ungureanu, Urutchev, Valcárcel Siso, Vălean, Vandenkendelaere, Verheyen, Virkkunen, Voss, Vozemberg-Vrionidi, Wałęsa, Weber Manfred, Wenta, Wieland, Winkler Hermann, Winkler Iuliu, Záborská, Zdechovský, Zdrojewski, Zeller, Zver, Zwiefka
S&D : Szanyi
Abstention: 8
ENF : Marusik
GUE/NGL : Albiol Guzmán, de Jong, Konečná, López Bermejo, Mineur, Vallina
PPE : Faria
2. A8-0072/2017 — David Borrelli — Approval
In favour: 570
ALDE : Ali, Arthuis, Auštrevičius, Bearder, Becerra Basterrechea, Bilbao Barandica, Calvet Chambon, Cavada, Charanzová, Deprez, Diaconu, Dlabajová, Federley, Gerbrandy, Giménez Barbat, Goerens, Griesbeck, Grigule, Harkin, Huitema, Hyusmenova, in 't Veld, Jäätteenmäki, Jakovčić, Ježek, Kallas, Kyuchyuk, Løkkegaard, Marinho e Pinto, Mazuronis, Meissner, Michel, Mihaylova, van Miltenburg, Mlinar, Müller, Nart, van Nieuwenhuizen, Paet, Pagazaurtundúa Ruiz, Petersen, Radoš, Ries, Riquet, Rochefort, Rohde, Schaake, Selimovic, Takkula, Telička, Theurer, Toom, Torvalds, Tremosa i Balcells, Uspaskich, Vajgl, Vautmans, Väyrynen, Verhofstadt, Wierinck, Wikström
ECR : Ashworth, Barekov, Bashir, Belder, Campbell Bannerman, Czarnecki, Czesak, van Dalen, Demesmaeker, Deva, Dzhambazki, Foster, Fox, Gericke, Gosiewska, Halla-aho, Hannan, Henkel, Hoc, Jurek, Kamall, Karim, Karlsson, Karski, Kłosowski, Kölmel, Krasnodębski, Krupa, Kuźmiuk, Loones, Lucke, McIntyre, Macovei, Nicholson, Ożóg, Piecha, Piotrowski, Poręba, Procter, Ruohonen-Lerner, Sernagiotto, Škripek, Starbatty, Stevens, Sulík, Tannock, Tomaševski, Tomašić, Tošenovský, Trebesius, Ujazdowski, Van Bossuyt, Van Orden, Vistisen, Wiśniewska, Zahradil, Zīle, Złotowski
EFDD : Adinolfi, Agea, Aiuto, Beghin, Borrelli, Castaldo, Corrao, D'Amato, Evi, Ferrara, Lundgren, Moi, Paksas, Pedicini, Tamburrano, Valli, Winberg, Zullo
GUE/NGL : Anderson Martina, Benito Ziluaga, Björk, Boylan, Carthy, Chountis, Chrysogonos, De Masi, Eck, Ernst, Flanagan, Forenza, González Peñas, de Jong, Kari, Konečná, Kouloglou, Kuneva, Kyllönen, Maltese, Matias, Michels, Mineur, Ní Riada, Papadimoulis, Sakorafa, Sánchez Caldentey, Scholz, Spinelli, Torres Martínez, Urbán Crespo, Vergiat, Zimmer
NI : Balczó, Chauprade, Dodds
PPE : Adaktusson, Alliot-Marie, Andrikienė, Arimont, Bach, Balz, Becker, Bocskor, Böge, Bogovič, Boni, Brok, Buda, Cadec, van de Camp, Casa, Caspary, Christoforou, Cicu, Cirio, Clune, Coelho, Collin-Langen, Comi, Corazza Bildt, Csáky, Danjean, Dantin, Dati, Delahaye, Deli, Deß, Deutsch, Díaz de Mera García Consuegra, Dorfmann, Ehler, Engel, Erdős, Estaràs Ferragut, Faria, Fernandes, Fisas Ayxelà, Florenz, Gahler, Gál, Gambús, Gardini, Gieseke, González Pons, de Grandes Pascual, Gräßle, Grossetête, Grzyb, Hayes, Herranz García, Hetman, Hohlmeier, Hölvényi, Hortefeux, Hübner, Iturgaiz, Jahr, Jazłowiecka, Joulaud, Juvin, Kalinowski, Kalniete, Karas, Kariņš, Kefalogiannis, Kelam, Kelly, Koch, Kósa, Köstinger, Kovatchev, Kozłowska-Rajewicz, Kudrycka, Kukan, Kyrtsos, Lamassoure, de Lange, Langen, La Via, Lavrilleux, Lenaers, Lewandowski, Lins, López-Istúriz White, Łukacijewska, McAllister, McGuinness, Maletić, Malinov, Mann, Marinescu, Martusciello, Mato, Maullu, Maydell, Melo, Metsola, Mikolášik, Millán Mon, Monteiro de Aguiar, Morano, Morin-Chartier, Mureșan, Nagy, Niebler, Niedermayer, van Nistelrooij, Novakov, Pabriks, Peterle, Petir, Pieper, Pietikäinen, Pitera, Plura, Pogliese, Polčák, Ponga, Preda, Proust, Quisthoudt-Rowohl, Radev, Rangel, Reding, Reul, Ribeiro, Rolin, Rosati, Ruas, Rübig, Saïfi, Salafranca Sánchez-Neyra, Salini, Sander, Sarvamaa, Saudargas, Schmidt, Schöpflin, Schreijer-Pierik, Schulze, Schwab, Siekierski, Šojdrová, Sommer, Spyraki, Štefanec, Štětina, Stolojan, Šuica, Šulin, Svoboda, Szejnfeld, Thun und Hohenstein, Tőkés, Tolić, Tomc, Țurcanu, Ungureanu, Urutchev, Valcárcel Siso, Vălean, Vandenkendelaere, Verheyen, Virkkunen, Voss, Vozemberg-Vrionidi, Wałęsa, Weber Manfred, Wenta, Wieland, Winkler Hermann, Winkler Iuliu, Záborská, Zdechovský, Zdrojewski, Zeller, Zver, Zwiefka
S&D : Aguilera García, Anderson Lucy, Andrieu, Androulakis, Assis, Ayala Sender, Balas, Bayet, Benifei, Berès, Bettini, Blanco López, Blinkevičiūtė, Bonafè, Borzan, Boștinaru, Brannen, Bresso, Briano, Bullmann, Cabezón Ruiz, Caputo, Childers, Chinnici, Christensen, Corbett, Costa, Cozzolino, Cristea, Dalli, Dance, Dăncilă, Danti, De Castro, Delvaux, De Monte, Denanot, Drăghici, Ertug, Fajon, Fernández, Fleckenstein, Freund, Frunzulică, García Pérez, Gardiazabal Rubial, Gasbarra, Gebhardt, Geier, Gentile, Geringer de Oedenberg, Gierek, Giuffrida, Gomes, Grammatikakis, Grapini, Graswander-Hainz, Griffin, Gualtieri, Guerrero Salom, Guillaume, Guteland, Gutiérrez Prieto, Hedh, Honeyball, Ivan, Jaakonsaari, Jáuregui Atondo, Jongerius, Kadenbach, Kaili, Kammerevert, Kaufmann, Keller Jan, Kofod, Kohn, Kouroumbashev, Krehl, Kumpula-Natri, Kyenge, Kyrkos, Lange, Lauristin, Leinen, Liberadzki, Lietz, López, López Aguilar, Ludvigsson, Łybacka, McAvan, Mamikins, Maňka, Manscour, Martin David, Martin Edouard, Maurel, Mavrides, Mayer Alex, Melior, Mizzi, Moisă, Molnár, Moody, Moraes, Morgano, Negrescu, Nekov, Neuser, Nica, Niedermüller, Nilsson, Noichl, Panzeri, Paolucci, Papadakis Demetris, Pargneaux, Pavel, Peillon, Picierno, Piri, Pirinski, Pittella, Poc, Poche, Post, Preuß, Regner, Revault D'Allonnes Bonnefoy, Rodrigues Liliana, Rodríguez-Piñero Fernández, Rodust, Rozière, Sant, dos Santos, Sârbu, Sassoli, Schaldemose, Schlein, Schuster, Sehnalová, Serrão Santos, Silva Pereira, Simon Peter, Simon Siôn, Sippel, Smolková, Steinruck, Szanyi, Tănăsescu, Tang, Țapardel, Tarabella, Thomas, Toia, Ujhelyi, Ulvskog, Vaughan, Viotti, Ward, Weidenholzer, von Weizsäcker, Werner, Westphal, Willmott, Wölken, Zala, Zanonato, Zemke, Zoffoli, Zorrinho
Verts/ALE : Affronte, Albrecht, Andersson, Auken, Bové, Buchner, Bütikofer, Dalunde, Delli, Durand, Eickhout, Engström, Giegold, Harms, Häusling, Hautala, Heubuch, Jadot, Jávor, Joly, Keller Ska, Lambert, Lochbihler, Lunacek, Marcellesi, Meszerics, Reda, Reimon, Reintke, Rivasi, Ropė, Sargentini, Solé, Šoltes, Staes, Tarand, Taylor, Terricabras, Trüpel, Urtasun, Valero, Vana, Ždanoka
Against: 38
ECR : Marias
EFDD : Agnew, Batten, Carver, Coburn, Finch, Mach, Parker, Reid, Seymour
ENF : Arnautu, Atkinson, Bay, Bilde, Boutonnet, D'Ornano, de Graaff, Jalkh, Kappel, Lebreton, Loiseau, Martin Dominique, Mayer Georg, Monot, Montel, Obermayr, Schaffhauser, Stuger, Troszczynski, Zijlstra
NI : Epitideios, Fountoulis, Gollnisch, Papadakis Konstantinos, Synadinos, Woolfe, Zarianopoulos
PPE : Bendtsen
Abstention: 23
EFDD : Iwaszkiewicz, von Storch
ENF : Annemans, Bizzotto, Borghezio, Ciocca, Fontana, Marusik, Salvini, Zanni, Żółtek
GUE/NGL : Albiol Guzmán, Ferreira, Hadjigeorgiou, López Bermejo, Omarjee, Pimenta Lopes, Senra Rodríguez, Sylikiotis, Vallina, Viegas
NI : James, Korwin-Mikke
3. A8-0139/2017 — Andrey Novakov — Single vote
In favour: 497
ALDE : Ali, Arthuis, Auštrevičius, Bearder, Becerra Basterrechea, Bilbao Barandica, Calvet Chambon, Cavada, Charanzová, Deprez, Diaconu, Dlabajová, Federley, Gerbrandy, Giménez Barbat, Goerens, Griesbeck, Grigule, Harkin, Huitema, Hyusmenova, in 't Veld, Jäätteenmäki, Jakovčić, Ježek, Kallas, Kyuchyuk, Løkkegaard, Marinho e Pinto, Mazuronis, Meissner, Michel, Mihaylova, van Miltenburg, Mlinar, Müller, Nart, van Nieuwenhuizen, Paet, Pagazaurtundúa Ruiz, Petersen, Radoš, Ries, Riquet, Rochefort, Rohde, Schaake, Selimovic, Takkula, Telička, Theurer, Toom, Torvalds, Tremosa i Balcells, Uspaskich, Vajgl, Vautmans, Väyrynen, Wierinck, Wikström
ECR : Barekov, Belder, Czarnecki, Czesak, van Dalen, Dzhambazki, Gericke, Gosiewska, Halla-aho, Hoc, Jurek, Kamall, Karim, Karski, Kłosowski, Krasnodębski, Krupa, Kuźmiuk, Macovei, Ożóg, Piecha, Piotrowski, Poręba, Ruohonen-Lerner, Sernagiotto, Škripek, Tomaševski, Tomašić, Tošenovský, Ujazdowski, Van Orden, Wiśniewska, Zahradil, Zīle, Złotowski
EFDD : Paksas
GUE/NGL : Carthy, Konečná, Kyllönen
NI : Chauprade, Dodds
PPE : Adaktusson, Alliot-Marie, Andrikienė, Arimont, Bach, Balz, Becker, Bendtsen, Bocskor, Böge, Bogovič, Boni, Brok, Buda, Cadec, van de Camp, Casa, Caspary, Christoforou, Cicu, Cirio, Clune, Coelho, Collin-Langen, Comi, Corazza Bildt, Csáky, Danjean, Dantin, Dati, Delahaye, Deli, Deß, Deutsch, Díaz de Mera García Consuegra, Dorfmann, Ehler, Engel, Erdős, Estaràs Ferragut, Faria, Fernandes, Fisas Ayxelà, Florenz, Gahler, Gál, Gambús, Gardini, Gieseke, González Pons, de Grandes Pascual, Gräßle, Grossetête, Grzyb, Hayes, Herranz García, Hetman, Hohlmeier, Hölvényi, Hortefeux, Hübner, Iturgaiz, Jahr, Jazłowiecka, Joulaud, Juvin, Kalinowski, Kalniete, Karas, Kariņš, Kefalogiannis, Kelam, Kelly, Koch, Kósa, Köstinger, Kovatchev, Kozłowska-Rajewicz, Kudrycka, Kukan, Kyrtsos, Lamassoure, de Lange, Langen, La Via, Lavrilleux, Lenaers, Lewandowski, Lins, López-Istúriz White, Łukacijewska, McAllister, McGuinness, Maletić, Malinov, Mann, Marinescu, Martusciello, Mato, Maullu, Maydell, Melo, Metsola, Mikolášik, Millán Mon, Monteiro de Aguiar, Morano, Morin-Chartier, Mureșan, Nagy, Niebler, Niedermayer, van Nistelrooij, Novakov, Pabriks, Peterle, Petir, Pieper, Pietikäinen, Pitera, Plura, Pogliese, Polčák, Ponga, Preda, Proust, Quisthoudt-Rowohl, Radev, Rangel, Reding, Reul, Ribeiro, Rolin, Rosati, Ruas, Rübig, Saïfi, Salafranca Sánchez-Neyra, Salini, Sander, Sarvamaa, Saudargas, Schmidt, Schöpflin, Schreijer-Pierik, Schulze, Schwab, Siekierski, Šojdrová, Sommer, Štefanec, Štětina, Stolojan, Šuica, Šulin, Svoboda, Szejnfeld, Thun und Hohenstein, Tőkés, Tolić, Tomc, Țurcanu, Ungureanu, Urutchev, Valcárcel Siso, Vălean, Vandenkendelaere, Verheyen, Virkkunen, Voss, Vozemberg-Vrionidi, Wałęsa, Weber Manfred, Wenta, Wieland, Winkler Hermann, Winkler Iuliu, Záborská, Zdechovský, Zdrojewski, Zeller, Zver, Zwiefka
S&D : Aguilera García, Anderson Lucy, Andrieu, Androulakis, Assis, Ayala Sender, Balas, Bayet, Benifei, Berès, Bettini, Blanco López, Blinkevičiūtė, Bonafè, Borzan, Boștinaru, Brannen, Bresso, Briano, Bullmann, Cabezón Ruiz, Caputo, Childers, Chinnici, Christensen, Corbett, Costa, Cozzolino, Cristea, Dalli, Dance, Dăncilă, Danti, De Castro, Delvaux, De Monte, Denanot, Drăghici, Ertug, Fajon, Fernández, Fleckenstein, Freund, Frunzulică, García Pérez, Gardiazabal Rubial, Gasbarra, Gebhardt, Geier, Gentile, Geringer de Oedenberg, Gierek, Giuffrida, Gomes, Grammatikakis, Grapini, Graswander-Hainz, Griffin, Gualtieri, Guerrero Salom, Guillaume, Guteland, Gutiérrez Prieto, Hedh, Honeyball, Ivan, Jaakonsaari, Jáuregui Atondo, Jongerius, Kadenbach, Kaili, Kammerevert, Kaufmann, Keller Jan, Kofod, Kohn, Kouroumbashev, Krehl, Kumpula-Natri, Kyenge, Kyrkos, Lange, Lauristin, Leinen, Liberadzki, Lietz, López, López Aguilar, Ludvigsson, Łybacka, McAvan, Mamikins, Maňka, Manscour, Martin David, Martin Edouard, Maurel, Mavrides, Mayer Alex, Melior, Mizzi, Moisă, Molnár, Moody, Moraes, Morgano, Negrescu, Nekov, Neuser, Nica, Niedermüller, Nilsson, Noichl, Panzeri, Paolucci, Papadakis Demetris, Pargneaux, Pavel, Peillon, Picierno, Piri, Pirinski, Pittella, Poc, Poche, Post, Preuß, Regner, Revault D'Allonnes Bonnefoy, Rodrigues Liliana, Rodríguez-Piñero Fernández, Rodust, Rozière, Sant, dos Santos, Sârbu, Sassoli, Schaldemose, Schlein, Schuster, Sehnalová, Serrão Santos, Silva Pereira, Simon Peter, Simon Siôn, Sippel, Smolková, Steinruck, Szanyi, Tănăsescu, Tang, Țapardel, Tarabella, Thomas, Toia, Ujhelyi, Ulvskog, Vaughan, Viotti, Ward, Weidenholzer, von Weizsäcker, Werner, Westphal, Willmott, Wölken, Zala, Zanonato, Zemke, Zoffoli, Zorrinho
Verts/ALE : Affronte, Albrecht, Andersson, Auken, Bové, Buchner, Bütikofer, Dalunde, Delli, Durand, Eickhout, Engström, Giegold, Harms, Häusling, Hautala, Heubuch, Jadot, Jávor, Joly, Keller Ska, Lambert, Lochbihler, Lunacek, Meszerics, Reda, Reimon, Reintke, Rivasi, Ropė, Sargentini, Solé, Šoltes, Staes, Tarand, Taylor, Terricabras, Trüpel, Urtasun, Valero, Vana, Ždanoka
Against: 69
ECR : Marias, Vistisen
EFDD : Adinolfi, Agea, Agnew, Aiuto, Batten, Beghin, Borrelli, Carver, Castaldo, Coburn, Corrao, D'Amato, Evi, Ferrara, Finch, Iwaszkiewicz, Lundgren, Mach, Moi, Parker, Pedicini, Reid, Seymour, von Storch, Tamburrano, Valli, Winberg, Zullo
ENF : Annemans, Atkinson, Bizzotto, Borghezio, Ciocca, Fontana, de Graaff, Kappel, Marusik, Mayer Georg, Obermayr, Salvini, Stuger, Zanni, Zijlstra, Żółtek
GUE/NGL : Björk, Chountis, De Masi, Ferreira, Flanagan, Hadjigeorgiou, de Jong, Kari, Matias, Mineur, Omarjee, Pimenta Lopes, Senra Rodríguez, Sylikiotis, Viegas
NI : Epitideios, Fountoulis, James, Korwin-Mikke, Papadakis Konstantinos, Synadinos, Woolfe, Zarianopoulos
Abstention: 62
ECR : Ashworth, Bashir, Campbell Bannerman, Demesmaeker, Deva, Foster, Fox, Hannan, Henkel, Karlsson, Kölmel, Loones, Lucke, McIntyre, Nicholson, Procter, Starbatty, Stevens, Sulík, Tannock, Trebesius, Van Bossuyt
ENF : Arnautu, Bay, Bilde, Boutonnet, D'Ornano, Jalkh, Lebreton, Loiseau, Martin Dominique, Montel, Schaffhauser, Troszczynski
GUE/NGL : Albiol Guzmán, Anderson Martina, Benito Ziluaga, Boylan, Chrysogonos, Eck, Ernst, Forenza, González Peñas, Kouloglou, Kuneva, López Bermejo, Maltese, Michels, Ní Riada, Papadimoulis, Sakorafa, Sánchez Caldentey, Scholz, Spinelli, Torres Martínez, Urbán Crespo, Vallina, Vergiat, Zimmer
NI : Balczó, Gollnisch
PPE : Spyraki
4. A8-0180/2017 — Ruža Tomašić — Single vote
In favour: 580
ALDE : Ali, Arthuis, Auštrevičius, Bearder, Becerra Basterrechea, Bilbao Barandica, Calvet Chambon, Cavada, Charanzová, Deprez, Diaconu, Dlabajová, Federley, Gerbrandy, Giménez Barbat, Goerens, Griesbeck, Grigule, Harkin, Huitema, Hyusmenova, in 't Veld, Jäätteenmäki, Jakovčić, Ježek, Kallas, Kyuchyuk, Løkkegaard, Marinho e Pinto, Mazuronis, Meissner, Michel, Mihaylova, van Miltenburg, Mlinar, Müller, Nart, van Nieuwenhuizen, Paet, Pagazaurtundúa Ruiz, Petersen, Radoš, Ries, Riquet, Rochefort, Rohde, Schaake, Selimovic, Takkula, Telička, Theurer, Toom, Torvalds, Tremosa i Balcells, Uspaskich, Vajgl, Vautmans, Väyrynen, Verhofstadt, Wierinck, Wikström
ECR : Ashworth, Barekov, Bashir, Belder, Campbell Bannerman, Czarnecki, Czesak, van Dalen, Demesmaeker, Deva, Dzhambazki, Foster, Fox, Gericke, Gosiewska, Halla-aho, Hannan, Henkel, Hoc, Jurek, Kamall, Karim, Karski, Kłosowski, Kölmel, Krasnodębski, Krupa, Kuźmiuk, Loones, Lucke, McIntyre, Macovei, Nicholson, Ożóg, Piecha, Piotrowski, Poręba, Procter, Ruohonen-Lerner, Sernagiotto, Škripek, Starbatty, Stevens, Tannock, Tomaševski, Tomašić, Tošenovský, Trebesius, Ujazdowski, Van Bossuyt, Van Orden, Vistisen, Wiśniewska, Zahradil, Zīle, Złotowski
EFDD : Adinolfi, Agea, Aiuto, Beghin, Borrelli, Castaldo, Corrao, D'Amato, Evi, Ferrara, Moi, Paksas, Pedicini, Tamburrano, Valli, Zullo
ENF : Bizzotto, Ciocca, Salvini, Zanni
GUE/NGL : Albiol Guzmán, Anderson Martina, Benito Ziluaga, Björk, Boylan, Carthy, Chountis, Chrysogonos, De Masi, Eck, Ernst, Ferreira, Flanagan, Forenza, González Peñas, Hadjigeorgiou, de Jong, Kari, Konečná, Kouloglou, Kuneva, Kyllönen, López Bermejo, Maltese, Matias, Michels, Mineur, Ní Riada, Omarjee, Papadimoulis, Pimenta Lopes, Sakorafa, Sánchez Caldentey, Scholz, Senra Rodríguez, Spinelli, Sylikiotis, Torres Martínez, Urbán Crespo, Vallina, Vergiat, Viegas, Zimmer
NI : Chauprade, Dodds, Epitideios, Fountoulis, Synadinos
PPE : Adaktusson, Alliot-Marie, Andrikienė, Arimont, Bach, Becker, Bendtsen, Bocskor, Böge, Bogovič, Boni, Brok, Buda, Cadec, van de Camp, Casa, Caspary, Christoforou, Cicu, Cirio, Clune, Coelho, Collin-Langen, Comi, Corazza Bildt, Csáky, Danjean, Dantin, Dati, Delahaye, Deli, Deß, Deutsch, Díaz de Mera García Consuegra, Dorfmann, Ehler, Engel, Erdős, Estaràs Ferragut, Faria, Fernandes, Fisas Ayxelà, Florenz, Gahler, Gál, Gambús, Gardini, Gieseke, González Pons, de Grandes Pascual, Gräßle, Grossetête, Grzyb, Hayes, Herranz García, Hetman, Hohlmeier, Hölvényi, Hortefeux, Hübner, Iturgaiz, Jahr, Jazłowiecka, Joulaud, Juvin, Kalinowski, Kalniete, Karas, Kariņš, Kefalogiannis, Kelam, Kelly, Koch, Kósa, Köstinger, Kovatchev, Kozłowska-Rajewicz, Kudrycka, Kukan, Kyrtsos, Lamassoure, de Lange, Langen, La Via, Lavrilleux, Lenaers, Lewandowski, Lins, López-Istúriz White, Łukacijewska, McAllister, Maletić, Malinov, Mann, Marinescu, Martusciello, Mato, Maullu, Maydell, Melo, Metsola, Mikolášik, Millán Mon, Monteiro de Aguiar, Morano, Morin-Chartier, Mureșan, Nagy, Niebler, Niedermayer, van Nistelrooij, Novakov, Pabriks, Peterle, Petir, Pieper, Pietikäinen, Pitera, Plura, Pogliese, Polčák, Ponga, Preda, Proust, Quisthoudt-Rowohl, Radev, Rangel, Reding, Reul, Ribeiro, Rolin, Rosati, Ruas, Rübig, Saïfi, Salafranca Sánchez-Neyra, Salini, Sander, Sarvamaa, Saudargas, Schmidt, Schöpflin, Schreijer-Pierik, Schulze, Schwab, Siekierski, Šojdrová, Sommer, Spyraki, Štefanec, Štětina, Stolojan, Šuica, Šulin, Svoboda, Szejnfeld, Thun und Hohenstein, Tőkés, Tolić, Tomc, Țurcanu, Ungureanu, Urutchev, Valcárcel Siso, Vălean, Vandenkendelaere, Verheyen, Virkkunen, Voss, Vozemberg-Vrionidi, Wałęsa, Weber Manfred, Wenta, Wieland, Winkler Hermann, Winkler Iuliu, Záborská, Zdechovský, Zdrojewski, Zeller, Zver, Zwiefka
S&D : Aguilera García, Anderson Lucy, Andrieu, Androulakis, Assis, Ayala Sender, Balas, Bayet, Benifei, Berès, Bettini, Blanco López, Blinkevičiūtė, Bonafè, Borzan, Boștinaru, Brannen, Bresso, Briano, Bullmann, Cabezón Ruiz, Caputo, Childers, Chinnici, Christensen, Corbett, Costa, Cozzolino, Cristea, Dalli, Dance, Dăncilă, Danti, De Castro, Delvaux, De Monte, Denanot, Drăghici, Ertug, Fajon, Fernández, Fleckenstein, Freund, Frunzulică, García Pérez, Gardiazabal Rubial, Gasbarra, Gebhardt, Geier, Gentile, Geringer de Oedenberg, Gierek, Giuffrida, Gomes, Grammatikakis, Grapini, Graswander-Hainz, Griffin, Gualtieri, Guerrero Salom, Guillaume, Guteland, Gutiérrez Prieto, Hedh, Honeyball, Ivan, Jaakonsaari, Jáuregui Atondo, Jongerius, Kadenbach, Kaili, Kammerevert, Kaufmann, Keller Jan, Kofod, Kohn, Kouroumbashev, Krehl, Kumpula-Natri, Kyenge, Kyrkos, Lange, Lauristin, Leinen, Liberadzki, Lietz, López, López Aguilar, Ludvigsson, Łybacka, McAvan, Mamikins, Maňka, Manscour, Martin David, Martin Edouard, Maurel, Mavrides, Mayer Alex, Melior, Mizzi, Moisă, Molnár, Moody, Moraes, Morgano, Negrescu, Nekov, Neuser, Nica, Niedermüller, Nilsson, Noichl, Panzeri, Paolucci, Papadakis Demetris, Pargneaux, Pavel, Peillon, Picierno, Piri, Pirinski, Pittella, Poc, Poche, Post, Preuß, Regner, Revault D'Allonnes Bonnefoy, Rodrigues Liliana, Rodríguez-Piñero Fernández, Rodust, Rozière, Sant, dos Santos, Sârbu, Sassoli, Schaldemose, Schlein, Schuster, Sehnalová, Serrão Santos, Silva Pereira, Simon Peter, Simon Siôn, Sippel, Smolková, Steinruck, Szanyi, Tănăsescu, Tang, Țapardel, Tarabella, Thomas, Toia, Ujhelyi, Ulvskog, Vaughan, Viotti, Ward, Weidenholzer, von Weizsäcker, Westphal, Willmott, Wölken, Zala, Zanonato, Zemke, Zoffoli, Zorrinho
Verts/ALE : Affronte, Albrecht, Andersson, Auken, Bové, Buchner, Bütikofer, Dalunde, Delli, Durand, Eickhout, Engström, Giegold, Harms, Häusling, Hautala, Heubuch, Jadot, Jávor, Joly, Keller Ska, Lambert, Lochbihler, Lunacek, Marcellesi, Meszerics, Reda, Reimon, Reintke, Rivasi, Ropė, Sargentini, Solé, Šoltes, Staes, Tarand, Taylor, Terricabras, Trüpel, Urtasun, Valero, Vana, Ždanoka
Against: 45
ECR : Marias
EFDD : Agnew, Batten, Carver, Coburn, Finch, Iwaszkiewicz, Lundgren, Mach, Parker, Reid, Seymour, von Storch, Winberg
ENF : Annemans, Arnautu, Atkinson, Bay, Bilde, Borghezio, Boutonnet, D'Ornano, Fontana, de Graaff, Jalkh, Kappel, Lebreton, Loiseau, Martin Dominique, Marusik, Mayer Georg, Monot, Montel, Obermayr, Schaffhauser, Stuger, Troszczynski, Zijlstra, Żółtek
NI : Gollnisch, James, Korwin-Mikke, Papadakis Konstantinos, Woolfe, Zarianopoulos
Abstention: 3
ECR : Karlsson, Sulík
NI : Balczó
Corrections to votes and voting intentions
Against : Mara Bizzotto, Angelo Ciocca, Marco Zanni
5. A8-0378/2016 — Jean-Marie Cavada — Am 54
In favour: 586
ALDE : Ali, Arthuis, Auštrevičius, Bearder, Becerra Basterrechea, Bilbao Barandica, Calvet Chambon, Cavada, Charanzová, Deprez, Diaconu, Dlabajová, Federley, Gerbrandy, Giménez Barbat, Goerens, Griesbeck, Grigule, Harkin, Huitema, Hyusmenova, in 't Veld, Jäätteenmäki, Jakovčić, Ježek, Kallas, Kyuchyuk, Løkkegaard, Marinho e Pinto, Mazuronis, Meissner, Michel, Mihaylova, van Miltenburg, Mlinar, Müller, Nart, van Nieuwenhuizen, Paet, Pagazaurtundúa Ruiz, Petersen, Radoš, Ries, Riquet, Rochefort, Rohde, Schaake, Selimovic, Takkula, Telička, Theurer, Toom, Torvalds, Tremosa i Balcells, Uspaskich, Vajgl, Vautmans, Väyrynen, Verhofstadt, Wierinck, Wikström
ECR : Ashworth, Barekov, Bashir, Belder, Campbell Bannerman, Czarnecki, Czesak, van Dalen, Demesmaeker, Deva, Dzhambazki, Foster, Fox, Gericke, Gosiewska, Halla-aho, Hannan, Henkel, Hoc, Jurek, Kamall, Karim, Karlsson, Karski, Kłosowski, Kölmel, Krasnodębski, Krupa, Kuźmiuk, Loones, Lucke, McIntyre, Macovei, Marias, Nicholson, Ożóg, Piecha, Piotrowski, Poręba, Procter, Ruohonen-Lerner, Sernagiotto, Škripek, Starbatty, Stevens, Sulík, Tannock, Tomaševski, Tomašić, Tošenovský, Trebesius, Ujazdowski, Van Bossuyt, Van Orden, Wiśniewska, Zahradil, Zīle, Złotowski
EFDD : Agea, Aiuto, Beghin, Castaldo, Corrao, D'Amato, Evi, Ferrara, Iwaszkiewicz, Moi, Paksas, Pedicini, Tamburrano, Valli, Zullo
ENF : Annemans, Bizzotto, Borghezio, Ciocca, Fontana, de Graaff, Kappel, Marusik, Mayer Georg, Obermayr, Salvini, Stuger, Zanni, Zijlstra, Żółtek
GUE/NGL : Albiol Guzmán, Anderson Martina, Benito Ziluaga, Björk, Boylan, Carthy, Chountis, Chrysogonos, De Masi, Eck, Ernst, Flanagan, Forenza, González Peñas, Hadjigeorgiou, de Jong, Kari, Konečná, Kouloglou, Kuneva, Kyllönen, López Bermejo, Maltese, Matias, Michels, Mineur, Ní Riada, Omarjee, Papadimoulis, Sakorafa, Sánchez Caldentey, Scholz, Spinelli, Sylikiotis, Torres Martínez, Urbán Crespo, Vallina, Vergiat, Zimmer
NI : Balczó, Chauprade, Dodds, Korwin-Mikke
PPE : Adaktusson, Alliot-Marie, Andrikienė, Arimont, Bach, Balz, Becker, Bendtsen, Bocskor, Böge, Bogovič, Boni, Brok, Buda, Cadec, van de Camp, Casa, Caspary, Christoforou, Cicu, Cirio, Clune, Coelho, Collin-Langen, Comi, Corazza Bildt, Csáky, Danjean, Dantin, Dati, Delahaye, Deli, Deß, Deutsch, Díaz de Mera García Consuegra, Dorfmann, Ehler, Engel, Erdős, Estaràs Ferragut, Faria, Fernandes, Fisas Ayxelà, Florenz, Gahler, Gál, Gambús, Gardini, Gieseke, González Pons, de Grandes Pascual, Gräßle, Grossetête, Herranz García, Hetman, Hohlmeier, Hölvényi, Hortefeux, Hübner, Iturgaiz, Jahr, Jazłowiecka, Joulaud, Juvin, Kalinowski, Kalniete, Karas, Kariņš, Kefalogiannis, Kelam, Kelly, Koch, Kósa, Köstinger, Kovatchev, Kozłowska-Rajewicz, Kudrycka, Kukan, Kyrtsos, Lamassoure, de Lange, Langen, La Via, Lavrilleux, Lenaers, Lewandowski, Lins, López-Istúriz White, Łukacijewska, McAllister, McGuinness, Maletić, Malinov, Mann, Marinescu, Martusciello, Mato, Maullu, Maydell, Melo, Metsola, Mikolášik, Millán Mon, Monteiro de Aguiar, Morano, Morin-Chartier, Mureșan, Nagy, Niebler, Niedermayer, van Nistelrooij, Novakov, Pabriks, Peterle, Petir, Pieper, Pietikäinen, Pitera, Plura, Pogliese, Polčák, Ponga, Preda, Proust, Quisthoudt-Rowohl, Radev, Rangel, Reding, Reul, Ribeiro, Rolin, Rosati, Ruas, Rübig, Saïfi, Salafranca Sánchez-Neyra, Salini, Sander, Sarvamaa, Saudargas, Schmidt, Schöpflin, Schreijer-Pierik, Schulze, Schwab, Siekierski, Šojdrová, Sommer, Spyraki, Štefanec, Štětina, Šuica, Šulin, Svoboda, Szejnfeld, Thun und Hohenstein, Tőkés, Tolić, Tomc, Țurcanu, Ungureanu, Urutchev, Valcárcel Siso, Vălean, Vandenkendelaere, Verheyen, Virkkunen, Voss, Vozemberg-Vrionidi, Wałęsa, Weber Manfred, Wenta, Wieland, Winkler Hermann, Winkler Iuliu, Záborská, Zdechovský, Zdrojewski, Zeller, Zver, Zwiefka
S&D : Aguilera García, Anderson Lucy, Andrieu, Androulakis, Assis, Ayala Sender, Balas, Bayet, Benifei, Berès, Bettini, Blanco López, Blinkevičiūtė, Bonafè, Borzan, Boștinaru, Brannen, Bresso, Briano, Bullmann, Cabezón Ruiz, Caputo, Childers, Chinnici, Christensen, Corbett, Costa, Cozzolino, Cristea, Dalli, Dance, Dăncilă, Danti, De Castro, Delvaux, De Monte, Denanot, Ertug, Fajon, Fernández, Fleckenstein, Freund, Frunzulică, García Pérez, Gardiazabal Rubial, Gasbarra, Gebhardt, Geier, Gentile, Geringer de Oedenberg, Gierek, Giuffrida, Gomes, Grammatikakis, Grapini, Graswander-Hainz, Griffin, Gualtieri, Guerrero Salom, Guillaume, Guteland, Gutiérrez Prieto, Hedh, Honeyball, Ivan, Jaakonsaari, Jáuregui Atondo, Jongerius, Kadenbach, Kaili, Kammerevert, Kaufmann, Keller Jan, Kofod, Kohn, Kouroumbashev, Krehl, Kumpula-Natri, Kyenge, Kyrkos, Lange, Lauristin, Leinen, Liberadzki, Lietz, López, López Aguilar, Ludvigsson, Łybacka, McAvan, Mamikins, Maňka, Manscour, Martin David, Martin Edouard, Maurel, Mavrides, Mayer Alex, Melior, Mizzi, Moisă, Molnár, Moody, Moraes, Morgano, Negrescu, Nekov, Neuser, Nica, Niedermüller, Nilsson, Noichl, Panzeri, Paolucci, Papadakis Demetris, Pargneaux, Pavel, Peillon, Picierno, Piri, Pirinski, Pittella, Poc, Poche, Post, Preuß, Regner, Revault D'Allonnes Bonnefoy, Rodrigues Liliana, Rodríguez-Piñero Fernández, Rodust, Rozière, Sant, dos Santos, Sârbu, Sassoli, Schaldemose, Schlein, Schuster, Sehnalová, Serrão Santos, Silva Pereira, Simon Peter, Simon Siôn, Sippel, Smolková, Steinruck, Szanyi, Tănăsescu, Tang, Țapardel, Tarabella, Thomas, Toia, Ujhelyi, Ulvskog, Vaughan, Viotti, Ward, Weidenholzer, von Weizsäcker, Werner, Westphal, Willmott, Wölken, Zala, Zanonato, Zemke, Zoffoli, Zorrinho
Verts/ALE : Affronte, Albrecht, Andersson, Auken, Bové, Buchner, Bütikofer, Dalunde, Delli, Durand, Eickhout, Engström, Giegold, Harms, Häusling, Hautala, Heubuch, Jadot, Jávor, Joly, Keller Ska, Lambert, Lochbihler, Lunacek, Marcellesi, Meszerics, Reda, Reimon, Reintke, Rivasi, Ropė, Sargentini, Solé, Šoltes, Staes, Tarand, Taylor, Terricabras, Trüpel, Urtasun, Valero, Vana, Ždanoka
Against: 34
ECR : Vistisen
EFDD : Agnew, Batten, Carver, Coburn, Finch, Lundgren, Mach, Parker, Reid, Seymour, von Storch, Winberg
ENF : Arnautu, Atkinson, Bay, Bilde, Boutonnet, D'Ornano, Jalkh, Lebreton, Loiseau, Martin Dominique, Monot, Montel, Schaffhauser, Troszczynski
NI : Epitideios, Fountoulis, Gollnisch, James, Synadinos, Woolfe
PPE : Hayes
Abstention: 8
EFDD : Adinolfi, Borrelli
GUE/NGL : Ferreira, Pimenta Lopes, Senra Rodríguez, Viegas
NI : Papadakis Konstantinos, Zarianopoulos
Corrections to votes and voting intentions
For : Brian Hayes
6. A8-0123/2017 — Adam Szejnfeld — Am 8
In favour: 131
ALDE : Vajgl
ECR : Marias
EFDD : Adinolfi, Agea, Aiuto, Beghin, Borrelli, Castaldo, Corrao, D'Amato, Evi, Ferrara, Lundgren, Moi, Paksas, Pedicini, Tamburrano, Valli, Winberg, Zullo
ENF : Arnautu, Bay, Bilde, Boutonnet, D'Ornano, Jalkh, Lebreton, Loiseau, Martin Dominique, Monot, Montel, Schaffhauser, Troszczynski
GUE/NGL : Albiol Guzmán, Anderson Martina, Benito Ziluaga, Björk, Boylan, Carthy, Chountis, Chrysogonos, De Masi, Eck, Ernst, Ferreira, Flanagan, Forenza, González Peñas, Hadjigeorgiou, de Jong, Kari, Konečná, Kouloglou, Kuneva, Kyllönen, López Bermejo, Maltese, Matias, Michels, Mineur, Ní Riada, Omarjee, Papadimoulis, Pimenta Lopes, Sakorafa, Sánchez Caldentey, Scholz, Senra Rodríguez, Spinelli, Sylikiotis, Torres Martínez, Urbán Crespo, Vallina, Vergiat, Viegas, Zimmer
NI : Balczó, Gollnisch, Papadakis Konstantinos, Zarianopoulos
PPE : Rolin
S&D : Bayet, Childers, Guerrero Salom, Manscour, Nekov, Noichl, Szanyi, Tarabella
Verts/ALE : Affronte, Albrecht, Andersson, Auken, Bové, Buchner, Bütikofer, Dalunde, Delli, Durand, Eickhout, Engström, Giegold, Harms, Häusling, Hautala, Heubuch, Jadot, Jávor, Joly, Keller Ska, Lambert, Lochbihler, Lunacek, Marcellesi, Meszerics, Reda, Reintke, Rivasi, Ropė, Sargentini, Solé, Šoltes, Staes, Tarand, Taylor, Terricabras, Trüpel, Urtasun, Valero, Vana, Ždanoka
Against: 467
ALDE : Ali, Arthuis, Auštrevičius, Bearder, Becerra Basterrechea, Bilbao Barandica, Calvet Chambon, Cavada, Charanzová, Deprez, Diaconu, Dlabajová, Federley, Gerbrandy, Giménez Barbat, Goerens, Griesbeck, Grigule, Harkin, Huitema, Hyusmenova, in 't Veld, Jäätteenmäki, Jakovčić, Ježek, Kallas, Kyuchyuk, Løkkegaard, Marinho e Pinto, Mazuronis, Meissner, Michel, van Miltenburg, Mlinar, Müller, Nart, van Nieuwenhuizen, Paet, Pagazaurtundúa Ruiz, Petersen, Radoš, Ries, Riquet, Rochefort, Rohde, Schaake, Selimovic, Takkula, Telička, Toom, Torvalds, Tremosa i Balcells, Uspaskich, Vautmans, Väyrynen, Verhofstadt, Wierinck, Wikström
ECR : Ashworth, Barekov, Bashir, Belder, Campbell Bannerman, Czarnecki, Czesak, van Dalen, Demesmaeker, Deva, Dzhambazki, Foster, Fox, Gericke, Gosiewska, Halla-aho, Hannan, Henkel, Hoc, Jurek, Kamall, Karim, Karlsson, Karski, Kłosowski, Kölmel, Krasnodębski, Krupa, Kuźmiuk, Loones, Lucke, McIntyre, Macovei, Nicholson, Ożóg, Piecha, Piotrowski, Poręba, Procter, Sernagiotto, Škripek, Starbatty, Sulík, Tannock, Tomaševski, Tomašić, Tošenovský, Trebesius, Ujazdowski, Van Bossuyt, Van Orden, Vistisen, Wiśniewska, Zahradil, Zīle, Złotowski
EFDD : Iwaszkiewicz
ENF : Annemans, de Graaff, Marusik, Stuger, Zijlstra, Żółtek
NI : Chauprade, Dodds, Epitideios, Fountoulis, Korwin-Mikke, Synadinos, Woolfe
PPE : Adaktusson, Alliot-Marie, Andrikienė, Arimont, Bach, Becker, Bendtsen, Bocskor, Bogovič, Brok, Buda, Cadec, van de Camp, Casa, Caspary, Christoforou, Cicu, Cirio, Clune, Coelho, Collin-Langen, Comi, Corazza Bildt, Csáky, Danjean, Dantin, Dati, Delahaye, Deli, Deß, Deutsch, Díaz de Mera García Consuegra, Dorfmann, Ehler, Engel, Erdős, Estaràs Ferragut, Fernandes, Fisas Ayxelà, Florenz, Gahler, Gál, Gambús, Gardini, Gieseke, González Pons, de Grandes Pascual, Gräßle, Grossetête, Grzyb, Hayes, Herranz García, Hetman, Hohlmeier, Hölvényi, Hortefeux, Hübner, Iturgaiz, Jahr, Jazłowiecka, Joulaud, Juvin, Kalinowski, Kalniete, Karas, Kariņš, Kefalogiannis, Kelam, Kelly, Koch, Kósa, Köstinger, Kovatchev, Kozłowska-Rajewicz, Kudrycka, Kukan, Kyrtsos, Lamassoure, de Lange, Langen, La Via, Lavrilleux, Lenaers, Lewandowski, Lins, López-Istúriz White, Łukacijewska, McAllister, McGuinness, Maletić, Malinov, Mann, Marinescu, Martusciello, Mato, Maullu, Maydell, Melo, Metsola, Mikolášik, Millán Mon, Monteiro de Aguiar, Morano, Morin-Chartier, Mureșan, Nagy, Niebler, Niedermayer, van Nistelrooij, Novakov, Pabriks, Peterle, Petir, Pieper, Pietikäinen, Pitera, Plura, Pogliese, Polčák, Ponga, Preda, Proust, Quisthoudt-Rowohl, Radev, Rangel, Reding, Reul, Ribeiro, Rosati, Ruas, Rübig, Saïfi, Salafranca Sánchez-Neyra, Salini, Sander, Sarvamaa, Saudargas, Schmidt, Schöpflin, Schreijer-Pierik, Schulze, Schwab, Siekierski, Šojdrová, Sommer, Spyraki, Štefanec, Štětina, Stolojan, Šuica, Šulin, Svoboda, Szejnfeld, Thun und Hohenstein, Tőkés, Tolić, Tomc, Țurcanu, Ungureanu, Urutchev, Valcárcel Siso, Vălean, Vandenkendelaere, Verheyen, Virkkunen, Voss, Vozemberg-Vrionidi, Wałęsa, Weber Manfred, Wenta, Wieland, Winkler Hermann, Winkler Iuliu, Záborská, Zdechovský, Zdrojewski, Zeller, Zver, Zwiefka
S&D : Aguilera García, Anderson Lucy, Andrieu, Androulakis, Assis, Ayala Sender, Balas, Benifei, Berès, Bettini, Blanco López, Blinkevičiūtė, Bonafè, Borzan, Boștinaru, Brannen, Bresso, Briano, Bullmann, Cabezón Ruiz, Caputo, Chinnici, Christensen, Corbett, Costa, Cozzolino, Cristea, Dalli, Dance, Dăncilă, Danti, De Castro, Delvaux, De Monte, Denanot, Drăghici, Ertug, Fajon, Fernández, Fleckenstein, Freund, Frunzulică, García Pérez, Gardiazabal Rubial, Gasbarra, Gebhardt, Geier, Gentile, Geringer de Oedenberg, Gierek, Giuffrida, Gomes, Grammatikakis, Grapini, Graswander-Hainz, Griffin, Gualtieri, Guillaume, Guteland, Gutiérrez Prieto, Hedh, Honeyball, Ivan, Jaakonsaari, Jáuregui Atondo, Jongerius, Kadenbach, Kaili, Kaufmann, Keller Jan, Kofod, Kohn, Kouroumbashev, Krehl, Kumpula-Natri, Kyenge, Kyrkos, Lange, Lauristin, Leinen, Liberadzki, Lietz, López, López Aguilar, Ludvigsson, Łybacka, McAvan, Maňka, Martin David, Martin Edouard, Maurel, Mavrides, Mayer Alex, Melior, Mizzi, Moisă, Molnár, Moody, Moraes, Morgano, Negrescu, Neuser, Nica, Niedermüller, Nilsson, Panzeri, Paolucci, Papadakis Demetris, Pargneaux, Pavel, Peillon, Picierno, Piri, Pirinski, Poc, Poche, Post, Preuß, Regner, Revault D'Allonnes Bonnefoy, Rodrigues Liliana, Rodríguez-Piñero Fernández, Rodust, Rozière, Sant, dos Santos, Sârbu, Sassoli, Schaldemose, Schlein, Schuster, Sehnalová, Serrão Santos, Silva Pereira, Simon Peter, Simon Siôn, Sippel, Smolková, Steinruck, Tănăsescu, Tang, Țapardel, Thomas, Toia, Ujhelyi, Ulvskog, Vaughan, Viotti, Ward, Weidenholzer, von Weizsäcker, Werner, Westphal, Willmott, Wölken, Zala, Zanonato, Zemke, Zoffoli, Zorrinho
Abstention: 24
ECR : Ruohonen-Lerner
EFDD : Agnew, Batten, Carver, Coburn, Finch, Mach, Parker, Reid, Seymour, von Storch
ENF : Atkinson, Bizzotto, Borghezio, Ciocca, Fontana, Kappel, Mayer Georg, Obermayr, Salvini, Zanni
NI : James
PPE : Faria
S&D : Mamikins
7. A8-0123/2017 — Adam Szejnfeld — Am 9
In favour: 129
ALDE : Vajgl
ECR : Marias, Ruohonen-Lerner
EFDD : Adinolfi, Agea, Aiuto, Beghin, Borrelli, Castaldo, Corrao, D'Amato, Evi, Ferrara, Lundgren, Moi, Paksas, Pedicini, Tamburrano, Valli, Winberg, Zullo
ENF : Arnautu, Bay, Bilde, Boutonnet, D'Ornano, Jalkh, Lebreton, Loiseau, Martin Dominique, Monot, Montel, Schaffhauser, Troszczynski
GUE/NGL : Albiol Guzmán, Anderson Martina, Benito Ziluaga, Björk, Boylan, Carthy, Chountis, Chrysogonos, De Masi, Eck, Ernst, Ferreira, Flanagan, Forenza, González Peñas, Hadjigeorgiou, de Jong, Kari, Konečná, Kouloglou, Kuneva, Kyllönen, López Bermejo, Maltese, Matias, Michels, Mineur, Ní Riada, Omarjee, Papadimoulis, Pimenta Lopes, Sakorafa, Sánchez Caldentey, Scholz, Senra Rodríguez, Spinelli, Sylikiotis, Torres Martínez, Urbán Crespo, Vallina, Vergiat, Viegas, Zimmer
NI : Gollnisch, Papadakis Konstantinos, Zarianopoulos
PPE : Rolin
S&D : Bayet, Childers, Mamikins, Nekov, Noichl, Szanyi, Tarabella
Verts/ALE : Affronte, Albrecht, Andersson, Auken, Bové, Buchner, Bütikofer, Dalunde, Delli, Durand, Eickhout, Engström, Giegold, Harms, Häusling, Hautala, Heubuch, Jadot, Jávor, Joly, Keller Ska, Lambert, Lochbihler, Lunacek, Marcellesi, Meszerics, Reda, Reintke, Rivasi, Ropė, Solé, Šoltes, Staes, Tarand, Taylor, Terricabras, Trüpel, Urtasun, Valero, Vana, Ždanoka
Against: 484
ALDE : Ali, Arthuis, Auštrevičius, Bearder, Becerra Basterrechea, Bilbao Barandica, Calvet Chambon, Cavada, Charanzová, Deprez, Diaconu, Dlabajová, Federley, Gerbrandy, Giménez Barbat, Goerens, Griesbeck, Grigule, Harkin, Huitema, Hyusmenova, in 't Veld, Jäätteenmäki, Jakovčić, Ježek, Kallas, Kyuchyuk, Løkkegaard, Marinho e Pinto, Mazuronis, Meissner, Michel, van Miltenburg, Mlinar, Müller, Nart, van Nieuwenhuizen, Paet, Pagazaurtundúa Ruiz, Petersen, Radoš, Ries, Riquet, Rochefort, Rohde, Schaake, Selimovic, Takkula, Telička, Theurer, Toom, Torvalds, Tremosa i Balcells, Uspaskich, Vautmans, Väyrynen, Verhofstadt, Wierinck, Wikström
ECR : Ashworth, Barekov, Bashir, Belder, Campbell Bannerman, Czarnecki, Czesak, van Dalen, Demesmaeker, Dzhambazki, Foster, Fox, Gericke, Gosiewska, Halla-aho, Hannan, Henkel, Hoc, Jurek, Kamall, Karim, Karlsson, Karski, Kłosowski, Kölmel, Krasnodębski, Krupa, Kuźmiuk, Loones, Lucke, McIntyre, Macovei, Nicholson, Ożóg, Piecha, Piotrowski, Poręba, Procter, Sernagiotto, Škripek, Starbatty, Stevens, Sulík, Tannock, Tomaševski, Tomašić, Tošenovský, Trebesius, Ujazdowski, Van Bossuyt, Van Orden, Vistisen, Wiśniewska, Zahradil, Zīle, Złotowski
EFDD : Agnew, Batten, Carver, Coburn, Finch, Mach, Parker, Reid, Seymour
ENF : Annemans, Atkinson, Bizzotto, Borghezio, Ciocca, Fontana, de Graaff, Marusik, Salvini, Stuger, Zanni, Zijlstra
NI : Chauprade, Dodds, Epitideios, Fountoulis, Synadinos, Woolfe
PPE : Adaktusson, Alliot-Marie, Andrikienė, Arimont, Bach, Balz, Becker, Bendtsen, Bocskor, Bogovič, Boni, Brok, Buda, Cadec, van de Camp, Casa, Caspary, Christoforou, Cicu, Cirio, Clune, Coelho, Collin-Langen, Comi, Corazza Bildt, Csáky, Danjean, Dantin, Dati, Delahaye, Deli, Deß, Deutsch, Díaz de Mera García Consuegra, Dorfmann, Ehler, Engel, Erdős, Estaràs Ferragut, Fernandes, Fisas Ayxelà, Florenz, Gahler, Gál, Gambús, Gardini, Gieseke, González Pons, de Grandes Pascual, Gräßle, Grossetête, Grzyb, Hayes, Herranz García, Hetman, Hohlmeier, Hölvényi, Hortefeux, Hübner, Iturgaiz, Jahr, Jazłowiecka, Joulaud, Juvin, Kalinowski, Kalniete, Karas, Kariņš, Kefalogiannis, Kelam, Kelly, Koch, Kósa, Köstinger, Kovatchev, Kozłowska-Rajewicz, Kudrycka, Kukan, Kyrtsos, Lamassoure, de Lange, Langen, La Via, Lavrilleux, Lenaers, Lewandowski, Lins, López-Istúriz White, Łukacijewska, McAllister, McGuinness, Maletić, Malinov, Mann, Marinescu, Martusciello, Mato, Maullu, Maydell, Melo, Metsola, Mikolášik, Millán Mon, Monteiro de Aguiar, Morano, Morin-Chartier, Mureșan, Nagy, Niebler, Niedermayer, van Nistelrooij, Novakov, Pabriks, Peterle, Petir, Pieper, Pietikäinen, Pitera, Plura, Pogliese, Polčák, Ponga, Preda, Proust, Quisthoudt-Rowohl, Radev, Rangel, Reding, Reul, Ribeiro, Rosati, Ruas, Rübig, Saïfi, Salafranca Sánchez-Neyra, Salini, Sander, Sarvamaa, Saudargas, Schmidt, Schöpflin, Schreijer-Pierik, Schulze, Schwab, Siekierski, Šojdrová, Sommer, Spyraki, Štefanec, Štětina, Stolojan, Šuica, Šulin, Svoboda, Szejnfeld, Thun und Hohenstein, Tőkés, Tolić, Tomc, Țurcanu, Ungureanu, Urutchev, Valcárcel Siso, Vălean, Vandenkendelaere, Verheyen, Virkkunen, Voss, Vozemberg-Vrionidi, Wałęsa, Weber Manfred, Wenta, Wieland, Winkler Hermann, Winkler Iuliu, Záborská, Zdechovský, Zdrojewski, Zeller, Zver, Zwiefka
S&D : Aguilera García, Anderson Lucy, Andrieu, Androulakis, Assis, Ayala Sender, Balas, Benifei, Berès, Bettini, Blanco López, Blinkevičiūtė, Bonafè, Borzan, Boștinaru, Brannen, Bresso, Briano, Bullmann, Cabezón Ruiz, Caputo, Chinnici, Christensen, Corbett, Cozzolino, Cristea, Dalli, Dance, Dăncilă, Danti, De Castro, Delvaux, De Monte, Denanot, Drăghici, Ertug, Fajon, Fernández, Fleckenstein, Freund, Frunzulică, García Pérez, Gardiazabal Rubial, Gasbarra, Gebhardt, Geier, Gentile, Geringer de Oedenberg, Gierek, Giuffrida, Gomes, Grammatikakis, Grapini, Graswander-Hainz, Griffin, Gualtieri, Guerrero Salom, Guillaume, Guteland, Gutiérrez Prieto, Hedh, Honeyball, Ivan, Jaakonsaari, Jáuregui Atondo, Jongerius, Kadenbach, Kaili, Kammerevert, Kaufmann, Keller Jan, Kofod, Kohn, Kouroumbashev, Krehl, Kumpula-Natri, Kyenge, Kyrkos, Lange, Lauristin, Leinen, Liberadzki, Lietz, López, López Aguilar, Ludvigsson, Łybacka, McAvan, Maňka, Manscour, Martin David, Martin Edouard, Maurel, Mavrides, Mayer Alex, Melior, Mizzi, Moisă, Molnár, Moody, Moraes, Morgano, Negrescu, Neuser, Nica, Niedermüller, Nilsson, Panzeri, Paolucci, Pargneaux, Pavel, Peillon, Picierno, Piri, Pirinski, Poc, Poche, Post, Preuß, Regner, Revault D'Allonnes Bonnefoy, Rodrigues Liliana, Rodríguez-Piñero Fernández, Rodust, Rozière, Sant, dos Santos, Sârbu, Sassoli, Schaldemose, Schlein, Schuster, Sehnalová, Serrão Santos, Silva Pereira, Simon Peter, Simon Siôn, Sippel, Smolková, Steinruck, Tănăsescu, Tang, Țapardel, Thomas, Toia, Ujhelyi, Ulvskog, Vaughan, Viotti, Ward, Weidenholzer, von Weizsäcker, Werner, Westphal, Willmott, Wölken, Zala, Zanonato, Zemke, Zoffoli, Zorrinho
Abstention: 9
EFDD : Iwaszkiewicz, von Storch
ENF : Kappel, Obermayr, Żółtek
NI : Balczó, James, Korwin-Mikke
PPE : Faria
8. A8-0123/2017 — Adam Szejnfeld — Am 10
In favour: 91
ECR : Marias
EFDD : Adinolfi, Agea, Aiuto, Beghin, Borrelli, Castaldo, Corrao, D'Amato, Evi, Ferrara, Moi, Pedicini, Tamburrano, Valli, Zullo
ENF : Annemans, Arnautu, Bay, Bilde, Bizzotto, Borghezio, Boutonnet, Ciocca, D'Ornano, Fontana, Jalkh, Kappel, Lebreton, Loiseau, Martin Dominique, Mayer Georg, Monot, Montel, Obermayr, Salvini, Schaffhauser, Troszczynski, Zanni
GUE/NGL : Albiol Guzmán, Anderson Martina, Benito Ziluaga, Björk, Boylan, Carthy, Chountis, Chrysogonos, De Masi, Eck, Ernst, Ferreira, Flanagan, Forenza, González Peñas, Hadjigeorgiou, de Jong, Kari, Konečná, Kouloglou, Kuneva, Kyllönen, López Bermejo, Maltese, Matias, Michels, Mineur, Ní Riada, Omarjee, Papadimoulis, Pimenta Lopes, Sakorafa, Sánchez Caldentey, Scholz, Senra Rodríguez, Spinelli, Sylikiotis, Torres Martínez, Urbán Crespo, Vallina, Vergiat, Viegas, Zimmer
NI : Gollnisch, Papadakis Konstantinos, Zarianopoulos
S&D : Bayet, Childers, Jáuregui Atondo, Mamikins, Noichl, Tarabella
Against: 489
ALDE : Ali, Arthuis, Auštrevičius, Bearder, Becerra Basterrechea, Bilbao Barandica, Calvet Chambon, Cavada, Charanzová, Deprez, Diaconu, Dlabajová, Federley, Gerbrandy, Giménez Barbat, Goerens, Griesbeck, Grigule, Harkin, Huitema, Hyusmenova, in 't Veld, Jäätteenmäki, Jakovčić, Ježek, Kallas, Kyuchyuk, Løkkegaard, Marinho e Pinto, Mazuronis, Meissner, Michel, van Miltenburg, Mlinar, Müller, Nart, van Nieuwenhuizen, Paet, Pagazaurtundúa Ruiz, Petersen, Radoš, Ries, Riquet, Rochefort, Schaake, Selimovic, Takkula, Telička, Theurer, Toom, Torvalds, Tremosa i Balcells, Uspaskich, Vajgl, Vautmans, Väyrynen, Verhofstadt, Wierinck
ECR : Ashworth, Barekov, Bashir, Belder, Campbell Bannerman, Czarnecki, Czesak, van Dalen, Demesmaeker, Deva, Dzhambazki, Foster, Fox, Gericke, Gosiewska, Halla-aho, Hannan, Henkel, Hoc, Jurek, Kamall, Karim, Karlsson, Karski, Kłosowski, Kölmel, Krasnodębski, Krupa, Kuźmiuk, Loones, Lucke, McIntyre, Macovei, Nicholson, Ożóg, Piecha, Piotrowski, Poręba, Procter, Ruohonen-Lerner, Sernagiotto, Škripek, Starbatty, Stevens, Sulík, Tannock, Tomaševski, Tomašić, Tošenovský, Trebesius, Ujazdowski, Van Bossuyt, Van Orden, Vistisen, Wiśniewska, Zahradil, Zīle, Złotowski
EFDD : Agnew, Batten, Carver, Coburn, Finch, Iwaszkiewicz, Lundgren, Mach, Paksas, Parker, Reid, Seymour, Winberg
ENF : Atkinson, de Graaff, Marusik, Stuger, Zijlstra, Żółtek
NI : Chauprade, Dodds, Epitideios, Fountoulis, James, Korwin-Mikke, Synadinos, Woolfe
PPE : Adaktusson, Alliot-Marie, Andrikienė, Arimont, Bach, Balz, Becker, Bendtsen, Bocskor, Bogovič, Boni, Brok, Buda, Cadec, van de Camp, Casa, Caspary, Christoforou, Cicu, Cirio, Clune, Coelho, Collin-Langen, Comi, Corazza Bildt, Csáky, Danjean, Dantin, Dati, Delahaye, Deli, Deß, Deutsch, Díaz de Mera García Consuegra, Dorfmann, Ehler, Engel, Erdős, Estaràs Ferragut, Faria, Fernandes, Fisas Ayxelà, Florenz, Gahler, Gál, Gambús, Gardini, Gieseke, González Pons, de Grandes Pascual, Gräßle, Grossetête, Grzyb, Hayes, Herranz García, Hetman, Hohlmeier, Hölvényi, Hortefeux, Hübner, Iturgaiz, Jahr, Jazłowiecka, Joulaud, Juvin, Kalinowski, Kalniete, Karas, Kariņš, Kefalogiannis, Kelam, Kelly, Koch, Kósa, Köstinger, Kovatchev, Kozłowska-Rajewicz, Kudrycka, Kukan, Kyrtsos, Lamassoure, de Lange, Langen, La Via, Lavrilleux, Lenaers, Lewandowski, Lins, López-Istúriz White, Łukacijewska, McAllister, McGuinness, Maletić, Malinov, Mann, Marinescu, Martusciello, Mato, Maullu, Maydell, Melo, Metsola, Mikolášik, Millán Mon, Monteiro de Aguiar, Morano, Morin-Chartier, Mureșan, Nagy, Niebler, Niedermayer, van Nistelrooij, Novakov, Pabriks, Peterle, Petir, Pieper, Pietikäinen, Pitera, Plura, Pogliese, Polčák, Ponga, Preda, Proust, Quisthoudt-Rowohl, Radev, Rangel, Reding, Reul, Ribeiro, Rolin, Rosati, Ruas, Rübig, Saïfi, Salafranca Sánchez-Neyra, Salini, Sander, Sarvamaa, Saudargas, Schmidt, Schöpflin, Schreijer-Pierik, Schulze, Schwab, Siekierski, Šojdrová, Sommer, Spyraki, Štefanec, Štětina, Stolojan, Šuica, Šulin, Svoboda, Szejnfeld, Thun und Hohenstein, Tőkés, Tolić, Tomc, Țurcanu, Ungureanu, Urutchev, Valcárcel Siso, Vălean, Vandenkendelaere, Verheyen, Virkkunen, Voss, Vozemberg-Vrionidi, Wałęsa, Weber Manfred, Wenta, Wieland, Winkler Hermann, Winkler Iuliu, Záborská, Zdechovský, Zdrojewski, Zeller, Zver, Zwiefka
S&D : Aguilera García, Anderson Lucy, Andrieu, Androulakis, Assis, Ayala Sender, Balas, Benifei, Berès, Bettini, Blanco López, Blinkevičiūtė, Bonafè, Borzan, Boștinaru, Brannen, Bresso, Briano, Bullmann, Cabezón Ruiz, Caputo, Chinnici, Christensen, Corbett, Costa, Cozzolino, Cristea, Dalli, Dance, Dăncilă, Danti, De Castro, Delvaux, De Monte, Denanot, Drăghici, Ertug, Fajon, Fernández, Fleckenstein, Freund, Frunzulică, García Pérez, Gardiazabal Rubial, Gasbarra, Gebhardt, Geier, Geringer de Oedenberg, Gierek, Giuffrida, Gomes, Grammatikakis, Grapini, Graswander-Hainz, Griffin, Gualtieri, Guerrero Salom, Guillaume, Guteland, Gutiérrez Prieto, Hedh, Honeyball, Ivan, Jaakonsaari, Jongerius, Kadenbach, Kaili, Kammerevert, Kaufmann, Keller Jan, Kofod, Kohn, Kouroumbashev, Krehl, Kumpula-Natri, Kyenge, Kyrkos, Lange, Lauristin, Leinen, Liberadzki, Lietz, López, López Aguilar, Ludvigsson, Łybacka, McAvan, Maňka, Manscour, Martin David, Martin Edouard, Maurel, Mavrides, Mayer Alex, Melior, Mizzi, Moisă, Molnár, Moody, Moraes, Morgano, Negrescu, Neuser, Nica, Niedermüller, Nilsson, Panzeri, Paolucci, Papadakis Demetris, Pargneaux, Pavel, Peillon, Picierno, Piri, Pirinski, Poc, Poche, Post, Preuß, Regner, Revault D'Allonnes Bonnefoy, Rodrigues Liliana, Rodríguez-Piñero Fernández, Rodust, Rozière, Sant, dos Santos, Sârbu, Sassoli, Schaldemose, Schlein, Schuster, Sehnalová, Serrão Santos, Silva Pereira, Simon Peter, Simon Siôn, Sippel, Smolková, Steinruck, Szanyi, Tănăsescu, Tang, Țapardel, Thomas, Toia, Ujhelyi, Ulvskog, Vaughan, Viotti, Ward, Weidenholzer, von Weizsäcker, Werner, Westphal, Willmott, Wölken, Zala, Zanonato, Zemke, Zoffoli, Zorrinho
Verts/ALE : Bütikofer
Abstention: 44
EFDD : von Storch
NI : Balczó
S&D : Nekov
Verts/ALE : Affronte, Albrecht, Andersson, Auken, Bové, Buchner, Dalunde, Delli, Durand, Eickhout, Engström, Giegold, Harms, Häusling, Hautala, Heubuch, Jadot, Jávor, Joly, Keller Ska, Lambert, Lochbihler, Lunacek, Marcellesi, Meszerics, Reda, Reintke, Rivasi, Ropė, Sargentini, Solé, Šoltes, Staes, Tarand, Taylor, Terricabras, Trüpel, Urtasun, Valero, Vana, Ždanoka
Corrections to votes and voting intentions
Against : Ramón Jáuregui Atondo
9. A8-0123/2017 — Adam Szejnfeld — Am 12
In favour: 90
ALDE : Harkin
ECR : Marias
EFDD : Agea, Aiuto, Beghin, Borrelli, Castaldo, Corrao, D'Amato, Evi, Ferrara, Moi, Paksas, Pedicini, Tamburrano, Valli, Zullo
ENF : Arnautu, Bay, Bilde, Bizzotto, Borghezio, Boutonnet, Ciocca, D'Ornano, Fontana, Jalkh, Kappel, Lebreton, Loiseau, Martin Dominique, Mayer Georg, Monot, Montel, Obermayr, Salvini, Schaffhauser, Troszczynski, Zanni
GUE/NGL : Albiol Guzmán, Anderson Martina, Benito Ziluaga, Björk, Boylan, Carthy, Chountis, Chrysogonos, De Masi, Eck, Ernst, Ferreira, Flanagan, Forenza, González Peñas, Hadjigeorgiou, de Jong, Kari, Konečná, Kouloglou, Kuneva, López Bermejo, Maltese, Matias, Michels, Mineur, Ní Riada, Omarjee, Papadimoulis, Pimenta Lopes, Sakorafa, Sánchez Caldentey, Scholz, Senra Rodríguez, Spinelli, Sylikiotis, Torres Martínez, Urbán Crespo, Vallina, Vergiat, Viegas, Zimmer
NI : Balczó, Gollnisch, Papadakis Konstantinos, Zarianopoulos
PPE : Arimont
S&D : Bayet, Childers, Mamikins, Tarabella
Against: 523
ALDE : Ali, Arthuis, Auštrevičius, Bearder, Becerra Basterrechea, Bilbao Barandica, Calvet Chambon, Cavada, Charanzová, Deprez, Diaconu, Dlabajová, Federley, Gerbrandy, Giménez Barbat, Goerens, Griesbeck, Grigule, Huitema, Hyusmenova, in 't Veld, Jäätteenmäki, Jakovčić, Ježek, Kallas, Kyuchyuk, Løkkegaard, Marinho e Pinto, Mazuronis, Meissner, Michel, van Miltenburg, Mlinar, Müller, Nart, van Nieuwenhuizen, Paet, Pagazaurtundúa Ruiz, Petersen, Radoš, Ries, Riquet, Rochefort, Rohde, Selimovic, Takkula, Telička, Theurer, Toom, Torvalds, Tremosa i Balcells, Uspaskich, Vajgl, Vautmans, Väyrynen, Verhofstadt, Wierinck, Wikström
ECR : Ashworth, Barekov, Bashir, Belder, Campbell Bannerman, Czarnecki, Czesak, van Dalen, Demesmaeker, Deva, Dzhambazki, Foster, Fox, Gericke, Gosiewska, Halla-aho, Hannan, Henkel, Hoc, Jurek, Kamall, Karim, Karlsson, Karski, Kłosowski, Kölmel, Krasnodębski, Krupa, Kuźmiuk, Loones, Lucke, McIntyre, Macovei, Nicholson, Ożóg, Piecha, Piotrowski, Poręba, Procter, Ruohonen-Lerner, Sernagiotto, Škripek, Starbatty, Stevens, Sulík, Tannock, Tomaševski, Tomašić, Tošenovský, Trebesius, Ujazdowski, Van Bossuyt, Van Orden, Vistisen, Wiśniewska, Zahradil, Zīle, Złotowski
EFDD : Agnew, Batten, Carver, Coburn, Finch, Iwaszkiewicz, Mach, Parker, Reid, Seymour
ENF : Annemans, Atkinson, de Graaff, Stuger, Zijlstra, Żółtek
NI : Chauprade, Dodds, Epitideios, Fountoulis, Korwin-Mikke, Synadinos
PPE : Adaktusson, Alliot-Marie, Andrikienė, Bach, Balz, Becker, Bendtsen, Bocskor, Bogovič, Boni, Brok, Buda, Cadec, van de Camp, Casa, Caspary, Christoforou, Cicu, Cirio, Clune, Coelho, Collin-Langen, Comi, Corazza Bildt, Csáky, Danjean, Dantin, Dati, Delahaye, Deli, Deß, Deutsch, Díaz de Mera García Consuegra, Dorfmann, Ehler, Engel, Erdős, Estaràs Ferragut, Faria, Fernandes, Fisas Ayxelà, Florenz, Gahler, Gál, Gambús, Gardini, Gieseke, González Pons, de Grandes Pascual, Gräßle, Grossetête, Grzyb, Hayes, Herranz García, Hetman, Hohlmeier, Hölvényi, Hortefeux, Hübner, Iturgaiz, Jahr, Jazłowiecka, Joulaud, Juvin, Kalinowski, Kalniete, Karas, Kariņš, Kefalogiannis, Kelam, Kelly, Koch, Kósa, Köstinger, Kovatchev, Kozłowska-Rajewicz, Kudrycka, Kukan, Kyrtsos, Lamassoure, de Lange, Langen, La Via, Lavrilleux, Lenaers, Lewandowski, Lins, López-Istúriz White, Łukacijewska, McAllister, McGuinness, Maletić, Malinov, Mann, Marinescu, Martusciello, Mato, Maullu, Maydell, Melo, Metsola, Mikolášik, Millán Mon, Monteiro de Aguiar, Morano, Morin-Chartier, Mureșan, Nagy, Niebler, Niedermayer, van Nistelrooij, Novakov, Pabriks, Peterle, Petir, Pieper, Pietikäinen, Pitera, Plura, Pogliese, Polčák, Ponga, Preda, Proust, Quisthoudt-Rowohl, Radev, Rangel, Reding, Reul, Ribeiro, Rolin, Rosati, Ruas, Rübig, Saïfi, Salafranca Sánchez-Neyra, Salini, Sander, Sarvamaa, Saudargas, Schmidt, Schöpflin, Schreijer-Pierik, Schulze, Schwab, Siekierski, Šojdrová, Sommer, Spyraki, Štefanec, Štětina, Stolojan, Šuica, Šulin, Svoboda, Szejnfeld, Thun und Hohenstein, Tőkés, Tolić, Tomc, Țurcanu, Ungureanu, Urutchev, Valcárcel Siso, Vălean, Vandenkendelaere, Verheyen, Virkkunen, Voss, Vozemberg-Vrionidi, Wałęsa, Weber Manfred, Wenta, Wieland, Winkler Hermann, Winkler Iuliu, Záborská, Zdechovský, Zdrojewski, Zeller, Zver, Zwiefka
S&D : Aguilera García, Anderson Lucy, Andrieu, Androulakis, Assis, Ayala Sender, Balas, Benifei, Berès, Bettini, Blanco López, Blinkevičiūtė, Bonafè, Borzan, Boștinaru, Brannen, Bresso, Briano, Bullmann, Cabezón Ruiz, Caputo, Chinnici, Christensen, Corbett, Costa, Cozzolino, Cristea, Dalli, Dance, Dăncilă, Danti, De Castro, Delvaux, De Monte, Denanot, Drăghici, Ertug, Fajon, Fernández, Fleckenstein, Freund, Frunzulică, García Pérez, Gardiazabal Rubial, Gasbarra, Gebhardt, Geier, Gentile, Geringer de Oedenberg, Gierek, Giuffrida, Gomes, Grammatikakis, Grapini, Graswander-Hainz, Griffin, Gualtieri, Guerrero Salom, Guillaume, Guteland, Gutiérrez Prieto, Hedh, Honeyball, Ivan, Jaakonsaari, Jáuregui Atondo, Jongerius, Kadenbach, Kaili, Kaufmann, Keller Jan, Kofod, Kohn, Kouroumbashev, Krehl, Kumpula-Natri, Kyenge, Kyrkos, Lange, Lauristin, Leinen, Liberadzki, Lietz, López, López Aguilar, Ludvigsson, Łybacka, McAvan, Maňka, Manscour, Martin David, Martin Edouard, Maurel, Mavrides, Mayer Alex, Melior, Mizzi, Moisă, Molnár, Moody, Moraes, Morgano, Negrescu, Nekov, Neuser, Nica, Niedermüller, Nilsson, Noichl, Panzeri, Paolucci, Papadakis Demetris, Pargneaux, Pavel, Peillon, Picierno, Piri, Pirinski, Poc, Poche, Post, Preuß, Regner, Revault D'Allonnes Bonnefoy, Rodrigues Liliana, Rodríguez-Piñero Fernández, Rodust, Rozière, Sant, dos Santos, Sârbu, Sassoli, Schaldemose, Schlein, Schuster, Sehnalová, Serrão Santos, Silva Pereira, Simon Peter, Simon Siôn, Sippel, Smolková, Steinruck, Szanyi, Tănăsescu, Tang, Țapardel, Thomas, Toia, Ujhelyi, Ulvskog, Vaughan, Viotti, Ward, Weidenholzer, von Weizsäcker, Werner, Westphal, Willmott, Wölken, Zala, Zanonato, Zemke, Zoffoli, Zorrinho
Verts/ALE : Affronte, Albrecht, Auken, Buchner, Bütikofer, Dalunde, Delli, Durand, Eickhout, Engström, Giegold, Harms, Häusling, Hautala, Heubuch, Jávor, Joly, Keller Ska, Lambert, Lochbihler, Lunacek, Marcellesi, Meszerics, Reda, Reintke, Rivasi, Ropė, Sargentini, Solé, Šoltes, Staes, Tarand, Taylor, Terricabras, Trüpel, Valero, Vana, Ždanoka
Abstention: 10
EFDD : Lundgren, von Storch, Winberg
ENF : Marusik
GUE/NGL : Kyllönen
NI : James, Woolfe
Verts/ALE : Bové, Jadot, Urtasun
10. A8-0123/2017 — Adam Szejnfeld — Am 13
In favour: 128
ECR : Marias
EFDD : Adinolfi, Agea, Aiuto, Beghin, Borrelli, Castaldo, Corrao, D'Amato, Evi, Ferrara, Lundgren, Moi, Paksas, Pedicini, Tamburrano, Valli, Winberg, Zullo
ENF : Annemans, Arnautu, Bay, Bilde, Boutonnet, D'Ornano, Jalkh, Lebreton, Loiseau, Martin Dominique, Monot, Montel, Schaffhauser, Troszczynski
GUE/NGL : Albiol Guzmán, Anderson Martina, Benito Ziluaga, Björk, Boylan, Carthy, Chountis, Chrysogonos, De Masi, Eck, Ernst, Ferreira, Flanagan, Forenza, González Peñas, Hadjigeorgiou, de Jong, Kari, Konečná, Kouloglou, Kuneva, Kyllönen, López Bermejo, Maltese, Matias, Michels, Mineur, Ní Riada, Omarjee, Papadimoulis, Pimenta Lopes, Sakorafa, Sánchez Caldentey, Scholz, Senra Rodríguez, Spinelli, Sylikiotis, Torres Martínez, Urbán Crespo, Vallina, Vergiat, Viegas, Zimmer
NI : Balczó, Gollnisch, James, Papadakis Konstantinos, Zarianopoulos
S&D : Bayet, Childers, Mamikins, Noichl, Tarabella
Verts/ALE : Affronte, Albrecht, Andersson, Auken, Bové, Buchner, Bütikofer, Dalunde, Delli, Durand, Eickhout, Engström, Giegold, Harms, Häusling, Hautala, Heubuch, Jadot, Jávor, Joly, Keller Ska, Lambert, Lochbihler, Lunacek, Marcellesi, Meszerics, Reda, Reintke, Rivasi, Ropė, Sargentini, Solé, Šoltes, Staes, Tarand, Taylor, Terricabras, Trüpel, Urtasun, Valero, Vana, Ždanoka
Against: 482
ALDE : Ali, Arthuis, Auštrevičius, Bearder, Becerra Basterrechea, Bilbao Barandica, Calvet Chambon, Cavada, Charanzová, Deprez, Diaconu, Dlabajová, Federley, Gerbrandy, Giménez Barbat, Goerens, Griesbeck, Grigule, Harkin, Huitema, Hyusmenova, in 't Veld, Jäätteenmäki, Jakovčić, Ježek, Kallas, Kyuchyuk, Løkkegaard, Marinho e Pinto, Mazuronis, Meissner, Michel, van Miltenburg, Mlinar, Müller, Nart, van Nieuwenhuizen, Paet, Pagazaurtundúa Ruiz, Petersen, Radoš, Ries, Riquet, Rochefort, Rohde, Schaake, Selimovic, Takkula, Telička, Theurer, Torvalds, Tremosa i Balcells, Uspaskich, Vajgl, Vautmans, Väyrynen, Verhofstadt, Wierinck, Wikström
ECR : Ashworth, Barekov, Bashir, Belder, Campbell Bannerman, Czarnecki, Czesak, van Dalen, Demesmaeker, Deva, Dzhambazki, Foster, Fox, Gericke, Gosiewska, Halla-aho, Hannan, Henkel, Hoc, Jurek, Kamall, Karim, Karlsson, Karski, Kłosowski, Kölmel, Krasnodębski, Krupa, Kuźmiuk, Loones, Lucke, McIntyre, Macovei, Nicholson, Ożóg, Piecha, Piotrowski, Poręba, Procter, Sernagiotto, Škripek, Starbatty, Stevens, Sulík, Tannock, Tomaševski, Tomašić, Tošenovský, Trebesius, Ujazdowski, Van Bossuyt, Van Orden, Vistisen, Wiśniewska, Zahradil, Zīle, Złotowski
EFDD : Iwaszkiewicz
ENF : Bizzotto, Borghezio, Ciocca, Fontana, de Graaff, Kappel, Mayer Georg, Obermayr, Salvini, Stuger, Zanni, Zijlstra, Żółtek
NI : Chauprade, Dodds, Epitideios, Fountoulis, Korwin-Mikke, Synadinos
PPE : Adaktusson, Alliot-Marie, Andrikienė, Arimont, Bach, Balz, Becker, Bendtsen, Bocskor, Bogovič, Boni, Brok, Buda, Cadec, van de Camp, Casa, Caspary, Christoforou, Cicu, Cirio, Clune, Coelho, Collin-Langen, Comi, Corazza Bildt, Csáky, Danjean, Dantin, Dati, Delahaye, Deli, Deß, Deutsch, Díaz de Mera García Consuegra, Dorfmann, Ehler, Engel, Erdős, Estaràs Ferragut, Faria, Fernandes, Fisas Ayxelà, Florenz, Gahler, Gál, Gambús, Gardini, Gieseke, González Pons, de Grandes Pascual, Gräßle, Grossetête, Grzyb, Hayes, Herranz García, Hetman, Hohlmeier, Hölvényi, Hortefeux, Hübner, Iturgaiz, Jahr, Jazłowiecka, Joulaud, Juvin, Kalinowski, Kalniete, Karas, Kariņš, Kefalogiannis, Kelam, Kelly, Koch, Kósa, Köstinger, Kovatchev, Kozłowska-Rajewicz, Kudrycka, Kukan, Kyrtsos, Lamassoure, de Lange, Langen, La Via, Lavrilleux, Lenaers, Lewandowski, Lins, López-Istúriz White, Łukacijewska, McAllister, McGuinness, Maletić, Malinov, Mann, Marinescu, Martusciello, Mato, Maullu, Maydell, Melo, Metsola, Mikolášik, Millán Mon, Monteiro de Aguiar, Morano, Morin-Chartier, Mureșan, Nagy, Niebler, Niedermayer, van Nistelrooij, Novakov, Pabriks, Peterle, Petir, Pieper, Pietikäinen, Pitera, Plura, Pogliese, Polčák, Ponga, Preda, Proust, Quisthoudt-Rowohl, Radev, Rangel, Reding, Reul, Ribeiro, Rolin, Rosati, Ruas, Rübig, Saïfi, Salafranca Sánchez-Neyra, Salini, Sander, Sarvamaa, Saudargas, Schmidt, Schöpflin, Schreijer-Pierik, Schulze, Schwab, Siekierski, Šojdrová, Sommer, Spyraki, Štefanec, Štětina, Stolojan, Šuica, Šulin, Svoboda, Szejnfeld, Thun und Hohenstein, Tőkés, Tolić, Tomc, Țurcanu, Ungureanu, Urutchev, Valcárcel Siso, Vălean, Vandenkendelaere, Verheyen, Virkkunen, Voss, Vozemberg-Vrionidi, Wałęsa, Weber Manfred, Wenta, Wieland, Winkler Hermann, Winkler Iuliu, Záborská, Zdechovský, Zdrojewski, Zeller, Zver, Zwiefka
S&D : Aguilera García, Anderson Lucy, Andrieu, Androulakis, Assis, Ayala Sender, Balas, Benifei, Berès, Bettini, Blanco López, Blinkevičiūtė, Bonafè, Borzan, Boștinaru, Brannen, Bresso, Briano, Bullmann, Cabezón Ruiz, Caputo, Chinnici, Christensen, Corbett, Costa, Cozzolino, Cristea, Dalli, Dance, Dăncilă, Danti, De Castro, Delvaux, De Monte, Denanot, Drăghici, Ertug, Fajon, Fernández, Fleckenstein, Freund, Frunzulică, García Pérez, Gardiazabal Rubial, Gasbarra, Gebhardt, Geier, Gentile, Geringer de Oedenberg, Gierek, Giuffrida, Gomes, Grammatikakis, Grapini, Graswander-Hainz, Griffin, Gualtieri, Guerrero Salom, Guillaume, Guteland, Gutiérrez Prieto, Hedh, Honeyball, Ivan, Jaakonsaari, Jáuregui Atondo, Jongerius, Kadenbach, Kaili, Kammerevert, Kaufmann, Keller Jan, Kofod, Kohn, Kouroumbashev, Krehl, Kumpula-Natri, Kyenge, Kyrkos, Lange, Lauristin, Leinen, Liberadzki, Lietz, López, López Aguilar, Ludvigsson, Łybacka, McAvan, Maňka, Manscour, Martin David, Martin Edouard, Maurel, Mavrides, Mayer Alex, Melior, Mizzi, Moisă, Molnár, Moody, Moraes, Morgano, Negrescu, Nekov, Neuser, Nica, Niedermüller, Nilsson, Panzeri, Paolucci, Papadakis Demetris, Pargneaux, Pavel, Peillon, Picierno, Piri, Pirinski, Poc, Poche, Preuß, Regner, Revault D'Allonnes Bonnefoy, Rodrigues Liliana, Rodríguez-Piñero Fernández, Rodust, Rozière, Sant, dos Santos, Sârbu, Sassoli, Schaldemose, Schlein, Schuster, Sehnalová, Serrão Santos, Silva Pereira, Simon Peter, Simon Siôn, Sippel, Smolková, Steinruck, Tănăsescu, Tang, Țapardel, Thomas, Toia, Ujhelyi, Ulvskog, Vaughan, Viotti, Ward, Weidenholzer, von Weizsäcker, Werner, Westphal, Willmott, Wölken, Zala, Zanonato, Zemke, Zoffoli, Zorrinho
Abstention: 15
EFDD : Agnew, Batten, Carver, Coburn, Finch, Mach, Parker, Reid, Seymour, von Storch
ENF : Atkinson, Marusik
NI : Woolfe
S&D : Post, Szanyi
11. A8-0123/2017 — Adam Szejnfeld — Am 14
In favour: 133
ECR : Marias, Ruohonen-Lerner
EFDD : Adinolfi, Agea, Aiuto, Beghin, Borrelli, Castaldo, Corrao, D'Amato, Evi, Ferrara, Moi, Pedicini, Tamburrano, Valli, Zullo
ENF : Annemans, Arnautu, Bay, Bilde, Bizzotto, Borghezio, Boutonnet, Ciocca, D'Ornano, Fontana, Jalkh, Kappel, Lebreton, Loiseau, Martin Dominique, Mayer Georg, Monot, Montel, Obermayr, Salvini, Schaffhauser, Troszczynski, Zanni
GUE/NGL : Albiol Guzmán, Anderson Martina, Benito Ziluaga, Björk, Boylan, Carthy, Chountis, Chrysogonos, De Masi, Eck, Ernst, Ferreira, Flanagan, Forenza, González Peñas, Hadjigeorgiou, de Jong, Kari, Konečná, Kouloglou, Kuneva, Kyllönen, López Bermejo, Maltese, Matias, Michels, Mineur, Ní Riada, Omarjee, Papadimoulis, Pimenta Lopes, Sakorafa, Sánchez Caldentey, Scholz, Senra Rodríguez, Spinelli, Sylikiotis, Torres Martínez, Urbán Crespo, Vallina, Vergiat, Viegas, Zimmer
NI : Balczó, Gollnisch
PPE : Arimont
S&D : Bayet, Childers, Mamikins, Noichl, Tarabella
Verts/ALE : Affronte, Albrecht, Andersson, Auken, Bové, Buchner, Bütikofer, Dalunde, Delli, Durand, Eickhout, Engström, Giegold, Harms, Häusling, Hautala, Heubuch, Jadot, Jávor, Joly, Keller Ska, Lambert, Lochbihler, Lunacek, Marcellesi, Meszerics, Reda, Reintke, Rivasi, Ropė, Sargentini, Solé, Šoltes, Staes, Tarand, Taylor, Terricabras, Trüpel, Urtasun, Valero, Vana, Ždanoka
Against: 487
ALDE : Ali, Arthuis, Auštrevičius, Bearder, Becerra Basterrechea, Bilbao Barandica, Calvet Chambon, Cavada, Charanzová, Deprez, Diaconu, Dlabajová, Federley, Gerbrandy, Giménez Barbat, Goerens, Griesbeck, Grigule, Harkin, Huitema, Hyusmenova, in 't Veld, Jäätteenmäki, Jakovčić, Ježek, Kallas, Kyuchyuk, Løkkegaard, Marinho e Pinto, Mazuronis, Meissner, Michel, van Miltenburg, Mlinar, Müller, Nart, van Nieuwenhuizen, Paet, Pagazaurtundúa Ruiz, Petersen, Radoš, Ries, Riquet, Rochefort, Rohde, Schaake, Selimovic, Takkula, Telička, Theurer, Toom, Torvalds, Tremosa i Balcells, Uspaskich, Vajgl, Vautmans, Väyrynen, Verhofstadt, Wierinck, Wikström
ECR : Ashworth, Barekov, Bashir, Belder, Campbell Bannerman, Czarnecki, Czesak, van Dalen, Demesmaeker, Deva, Dzhambazki, Foster, Fox, Gericke, Gosiewska, Halla-aho, Hannan, Henkel, Hoc, Jurek, Kamall, Karim, Karlsson, Karski, Kłosowski, Kölmel, Krasnodębski, Krupa, Kuźmiuk, Loones, Lucke, McIntyre, Macovei, Nicholson, Ożóg, Piecha, Piotrowski, Poręba, Procter, Sernagiotto, Škripek, Starbatty, Stevens, Sulík, Tannock, Tomaševski, Tomašić, Tošenovský, Trebesius, Ujazdowski, Van Bossuyt, Van Orden, Vistisen, Wiśniewska, Zahradil, Zīle, Złotowski
EFDD : Agnew, Batten, Carver, Coburn, Finch, Iwaszkiewicz, Lundgren, Mach, Paksas, Parker, Reid, Seymour, von Storch, Winberg
ENF : Atkinson, de Graaff, Stuger, Zijlstra, Żółtek
NI : Chauprade, Dodds, Epitideios, Fountoulis, Korwin-Mikke, Synadinos
PPE : Adaktusson, Alliot-Marie, Andrikienė, Bach, Balz, Becker, Bendtsen, Bocskor, Bogovič, Boni, Brok, Buda, Cadec, Casa, Caspary, Christoforou, Cicu, Cirio, Clune, Coelho, Collin-Langen, Comi, Corazza Bildt, Csáky, Danjean, Dantin, Dati, Delahaye, Deli, Deß, Deutsch, Díaz de Mera García Consuegra, Dorfmann, Ehler, Engel, Erdős, Estaràs Ferragut, Faria, Fernandes, Fisas Ayxelà, Florenz, Gahler, Gál, Gambús, Gardini, Gieseke, González Pons, de Grandes Pascual, Gräßle, Grossetête, Grzyb, Hayes, Herranz García, Hetman, Hohlmeier, Hölvényi, Hortefeux, Hübner, Iturgaiz, Jahr, Jazłowiecka, Joulaud, Juvin, Kalinowski, Kalniete, Karas, Kariņš, Kefalogiannis, Kelam, Kelly, Koch, Kósa, Köstinger, Kovatchev, Kozłowska-Rajewicz, Kudrycka, Kukan, Kyrtsos, Lamassoure, de Lange, Langen, La Via, Lavrilleux, Lenaers, Lewandowski, Lins, López-Istúriz White, Łukacijewska, McAllister, McGuinness, Maletić, Malinov, Mann, Marinescu, Martusciello, Mato, Maullu, Maydell, Melo, Metsola, Mikolášik, Millán Mon, Monteiro de Aguiar, Morano, Morin-Chartier, Mureșan, Nagy, Niebler, Niedermayer, van Nistelrooij, Novakov, Pabriks, Peterle, Petir, Pieper, Pietikäinen, Pitera, Plura, Pogliese, Polčák, Ponga, Preda, Proust, Quisthoudt-Rowohl, Radev, Rangel, Reding, Reul, Ribeiro, Rolin, Rosati, Ruas, Rübig, Saïfi, Salafranca Sánchez-Neyra, Salini, Sander, Sarvamaa, Saudargas, Schmidt, Schöpflin, Schreijer-Pierik, Schulze, Schwab, Siekierski, Šojdrová, Sommer, Spyraki, Štefanec, Štětina, Stolojan, Šuica, Šulin, Svoboda, Szejnfeld, Thun und Hohenstein, Tőkés, Tolić, Tomc, Țurcanu, Ungureanu, Urutchev, Valcárcel Siso, Vălean, Vandenkendelaere, Verheyen, Virkkunen, Voss, Vozemberg-Vrionidi, Wałęsa, Weber Manfred, Wenta, Wieland, Winkler Hermann, Winkler Iuliu, Záborská, Zdechovský, Zdrojewski, Zeller, Zver, Zwiefka
S&D : Aguilera García, Anderson Lucy, Andrieu, Androulakis, Assis, Ayala Sender, Balas, Benifei, Berès, Bettini, Blanco López, Blinkevičiūtė, Bonafè, Borzan, Boștinaru, Brannen, Bresso, Briano, Bullmann, Cabezón Ruiz, Caputo, Chinnici, Christensen, Corbett, Costa, Cozzolino, Cristea, Dalli, Dance, Dăncilă, Danti, De Castro, Delvaux, De Monte, Denanot, Drăghici, Ertug, Fajon, Fernández, Fleckenstein, Freund, Frunzulică, García Pérez, Gardiazabal Rubial, Gasbarra, Gebhardt, Geier, Gentile, Geringer de Oedenberg, Gierek, Giuffrida, Gomes, Grammatikakis, Grapini, Graswander-Hainz, Griffin, Gualtieri, Guerrero Salom, Guillaume, Guteland, Gutiérrez Prieto, Hedh, Honeyball, Ivan, Jaakonsaari, Jáuregui Atondo, Jongerius, Kadenbach, Kaili, Kammerevert, Kaufmann, Keller Jan, Kofod, Kohn, Kouroumbashev, Krehl, Kumpula-Natri, Kyenge, Kyrkos, Lange, Lauristin, Leinen, Liberadzki, Lietz, López, López Aguilar, Ludvigsson, Łybacka, McAvan, Maňka, Manscour, Martin David, Martin Edouard, Maurel, Mavrides, Mayer Alex, Melior, Mizzi, Moisă, Molnár, Moody, Moraes, Morgano, Negrescu, Nekov, Neuser, Nica, Niedermüller, Nilsson, Panzeri, Paolucci, Papadakis Demetris, Pargneaux, Pavel, Peillon, Picierno, Piri, Pirinski, Poc, Poche, Preuß, Regner, Revault D'Allonnes Bonnefoy, Rodrigues Liliana, Rodríguez-Piñero Fernández, Rodust, Rozière, Sant, dos Santos, Sârbu, Sassoli, Schaldemose, Schlein, Schuster, Sehnalová, Serrão Santos, Silva Pereira, Simon Peter, Simon Siôn, Sippel, Smolková, Steinruck, Szanyi, Tănăsescu, Tang, Țapardel, Thomas, Toia, Ujhelyi, Ulvskog, Vaughan, Viotti, Ward, Weidenholzer, von Weizsäcker, Werner, Westphal, Willmott, Wölken, Zala, Zanonato, Zemke, Zoffoli, Zorrinho
Abstention: 6
ENF : Marusik
NI : James, Papadakis Konstantinos, Woolfe, Zarianopoulos
S&D : Post
12. A8-0123/2017 — Adam Szejnfeld — Am 16
In favour: 153
ALDE : Harkin
ECR : Marias
EFDD : Adinolfi, Agea, Aiuto, Beghin, Borrelli, Castaldo, Corrao, D'Amato, Evi, Ferrara, Lundgren, Moi, Pedicini, von Storch, Tamburrano, Valli, Winberg, Zullo
ENF : Annemans, Arnautu, Bay, Bilde, Bizzotto, Borghezio, Boutonnet, Ciocca, D'Ornano, Fontana, Jalkh, Kappel, Lebreton, Loiseau, Martin Dominique, Mayer Georg, Monot, Montel, Obermayr, Salvini, Schaffhauser, Troszczynski, Zanni
GUE/NGL : Albiol Guzmán, Anderson Martina, Benito Ziluaga, Björk, Boylan, Carthy, Chountis, Chrysogonos, De Masi, Eck, Ernst, Ferreira, Flanagan, Forenza, González Peñas, Hadjigeorgiou, de Jong, Kari, Konečná, Kouloglou, Kuneva, Kyllönen, López Bermejo, Maltese, Matias, Michels, Mineur, Ní Riada, Omarjee, Papadimoulis, Pimenta Lopes, Sakorafa, Sánchez Caldentey, Scholz, Senra Rodríguez, Spinelli, Sylikiotis, Torres Martínez, Urbán Crespo, Vallina, Vergiat, Viegas, Zimmer
NI : Balczó, Gollnisch, James, Papadakis Konstantinos, Zarianopoulos
S&D : Anderson Lucy, Andrieu, Balas, Bayet, Berès, Childers, Denanot, Guillaume, Mamikins, Maurel, Nekov, Noichl, Paolucci, Pargneaux, Peillon, Post, Revault D'Allonnes Bonnefoy, Rozière, Tarabella, Thomas
Verts/ALE : Affronte, Albrecht, Andersson, Auken, Bové, Buchner, Bütikofer, Dalunde, Delli, Durand, Eickhout, Engström, Giegold, Harms, Häusling, Hautala, Heubuch, Jadot, Jávor, Joly, Keller Ska, Lambert, Lochbihler, Lunacek, Marcellesi, Meszerics, Reda, Reintke, Rivasi, Ropė, Sargentini, Solé, Šoltes, Staes, Tarand, Taylor, Terricabras, Trüpel, Urtasun, Valero, Vana, Ždanoka
Against: 465
ALDE : Ali, Arthuis, Auštrevičius, Bearder, Becerra Basterrechea, Bilbao Barandica, Calvet Chambon, Cavada, Charanzová, Diaconu, Dlabajová, Federley, Gerbrandy, Giménez Barbat, Goerens, Griesbeck, Grigule, Huitema, Hyusmenova, in 't Veld, Jäätteenmäki, Jakovčić, Ježek, Kallas, Kyuchyuk, Løkkegaard, Marinho e Pinto, Mazuronis, Meissner, Michel, van Miltenburg, Mlinar, Müller, Nart, van Nieuwenhuizen, Paet, Pagazaurtundúa Ruiz, Petersen, Radoš, Ries, Riquet, Rochefort, Rohde, Schaake, Selimovic, Takkula, Telička, Theurer, Toom, Torvalds, Tremosa i Balcells, Uspaskich, Vajgl, Vautmans, Väyrynen, Verhofstadt, Wierinck, Wikström
ECR : Ashworth, Barekov, Bashir, Belder, Campbell Bannerman, Czarnecki, Czesak, van Dalen, Demesmaeker, Deva, Dzhambazki, Foster, Fox, Gericke, Gosiewska, Halla-aho, Hannan, Henkel, Hoc, Jurek, Karim, Karlsson, Karski, Kłosowski, Kölmel, Krasnodębski, Krupa, Kuźmiuk, Loones, Lucke, McIntyre, Macovei, Nicholson, Ożóg, Piecha, Piotrowski, Poręba, Procter, Ruohonen-Lerner, Sernagiotto, Škripek, Starbatty, Stevens, Sulík, Tannock, Tomaševski, Tomašić, Tošenovský, Trebesius, Ujazdowski, Van Bossuyt, Van Orden, Vistisen, Wiśniewska, Zahradil, Zīle, Złotowski
EFDD : Agnew, Batten, Carver, Coburn, Finch, Iwaszkiewicz, Mach, Paksas, Parker, Reid, Seymour
ENF : Atkinson, de Graaff, Stuger, Zijlstra, Żółtek
NI : Chauprade, Dodds, Epitideios, Fountoulis, Korwin-Mikke, Synadinos
PPE : Adaktusson, Alliot-Marie, Andrikienė, Bach, Balz, Becker, Bendtsen, Bocskor, Bogovič, Boni, Brok, Buda, Cadec, van de Camp, Casa, Caspary, Christoforou, Cicu, Cirio, Clune, Coelho, Collin-Langen, Comi, Corazza Bildt, Csáky, Danjean, Dantin, Dati, Delahaye, Deli, Deß, Deutsch, Díaz de Mera García Consuegra, Dorfmann, Ehler, Engel, Erdős, Estaràs Ferragut, Faria, Fernandes, Fisas Ayxelà, Florenz, Gahler, Gál, Gambús, Gardini, Gieseke, González Pons, de Grandes Pascual, Gräßle, Grossetête, Grzyb, Hayes, Herranz García, Hetman, Hohlmeier, Hölvényi, Hortefeux, Hübner, Iturgaiz, Jahr, Jazłowiecka, Joulaud, Juvin, Kalinowski, Kalniete, Karas, Kariņš, Kefalogiannis, Kelam, Kelly, Koch, Kósa, Köstinger, Kovatchev, Kozłowska-Rajewicz, Kudrycka, Kukan, Kyrtsos, Lamassoure, de Lange, Langen, La Via, Lavrilleux, Lenaers, Lewandowski, Lins, López-Istúriz White, Łukacijewska, McAllister, McGuinness, Maletić, Malinov, Mann, Marinescu, Martusciello, Mato, Maullu, Maydell, Melo, Metsola, Mikolášik, Millán Mon, Monteiro de Aguiar, Morano, Morin-Chartier, Mureșan, Nagy, Niebler, Niedermayer, van Nistelrooij, Novakov, Pabriks, Peterle, Petir, Pieper, Pietikäinen, Pitera, Plura, Pogliese, Polčák, Ponga, Preda, Proust, Quisthoudt-Rowohl, Radev, Rangel, Reding, Reul, Ribeiro, Rolin, Rosati, Ruas, Rübig, Saïfi, Salafranca Sánchez-Neyra, Salini, Sander, Sarvamaa, Saudargas, Schmidt, Schöpflin, Schreijer-Pierik, Schulze, Schwab, Siekierski, Šojdrová, Sommer, Spyraki, Štefanec, Štětina, Stolojan, Šuica, Šulin, Svoboda, Szejnfeld, Thun und Hohenstein, Tőkés, Tolić, Tomc, Țurcanu, Ungureanu, Urutchev, Valcárcel Siso, Vălean, Vandenkendelaere, Verheyen, Virkkunen, Voss, Vozemberg-Vrionidi, Wałęsa, Weber Manfred, Wenta, Wieland, Winkler Hermann, Winkler Iuliu, Záborská, Zdechovský, Zdrojewski, Zeller, Zver, Zwiefka
S&D : Aguilera García, Androulakis, Assis, Ayala Sender, Benifei, Bettini, Blanco López, Blinkevičiūtė, Bonafè, Borzan, Boștinaru, Brannen, Bresso, Briano, Bullmann, Cabezón Ruiz, Caputo, Chinnici, Christensen, Corbett, Costa, Cozzolino, Cristea, Dalli, Dance, Dăncilă, Danti, De Castro, Delvaux, De Monte, Ertug, Fajon, Fernández, Fleckenstein, Freund, Frunzulică, García Pérez, Gardiazabal Rubial, Gasbarra, Gebhardt, Geier, Gentile, Geringer de Oedenberg, Gierek, Giuffrida, Gomes, Grammatikakis, Grapini, Graswander-Hainz, Griffin, Gualtieri, Guerrero Salom, Guteland, Gutiérrez Prieto, Hedh, Honeyball, Ivan, Jaakonsaari, Jáuregui Atondo, Jongerius, Kadenbach, Kaili, Kammerevert, Kaufmann, Keller Jan, Kofod, Kohn, Kouroumbashev, Krehl, Kumpula-Natri, Kyenge, Kyrkos, Lange, Lauristin, Leinen, Liberadzki, Lietz, López, López Aguilar, Ludvigsson, Łybacka, McAvan, Maňka, Manscour, Martin David, Martin Edouard, Mavrides, Mayer Alex, Melior, Mizzi, Moisă, Molnár, Moraes, Morgano, Negrescu, Neuser, Nica, Niedermüller, Nilsson, Papadakis Demetris, Pavel, Picierno, Piri, Pirinski, Poc, Poche, Preuß, Rodrigues Liliana, Rodríguez-Piñero Fernández, Rodust, Sant, dos Santos, Sârbu, Sassoli, Schaldemose, Schlein, Schuster, Sehnalová, Serrão Santos, Silva Pereira, Simon Peter, Simon Siôn, Sippel, Smolková, Steinruck, Szanyi, Tănăsescu, Tang, Țapardel, Toia, Ujhelyi, Ulvskog, Vaughan, Viotti, Ward, Weidenholzer, von Weizsäcker, Werner, Westphal, Willmott, Wölken, Zala, Zanonato, Zemke, Zoffoli, Zorrinho
Abstention: 4
ENF : Marusik
NI : Woolfe
PPE : Arimont
S&D : Panzeri
Corrections to votes and voting intentions
For : Edouard Martin, Patrizia Toia
13. A8-0123/2017 — Adam Szejnfeld — Am 1
In favour: 153
ALDE : Deprez, Harkin
ECR : Marias, Ruohonen-Lerner
EFDD : Adinolfi, Agea, Aiuto, Beghin, Borrelli, Castaldo, Corrao, D'Amato, Evi, Ferrara, Moi, Pedicini, von Storch, Tamburrano, Valli, Zullo
ENF : Annemans, Arnautu, Bay, Bilde, Bizzotto, Borghezio, Boutonnet, Ciocca, D'Ornano, Fontana, Jalkh, Kappel, Lebreton, Loiseau, Martin Dominique, Mayer Georg, Monot, Montel, Obermayr, Salvini, Schaffhauser, Troszczynski, Zanni
GUE/NGL : Albiol Guzmán, Anderson Martina, Benito Ziluaga, Björk, Boylan, Carthy, Chountis, Chrysogonos, De Masi, Eck, Ernst, Ferreira, Flanagan, Forenza, González Peñas, Hadjigeorgiou, de Jong, Kari, Konečná, Kouloglou, Kuneva, Kyllönen, López Bermejo, Maltese, Matias, Michels, Mineur, Ní Riada, Omarjee, Papadimoulis, Pimenta Lopes, Sakorafa, Sánchez Caldentey, Scholz, Senra Rodríguez, Spinelli, Sylikiotis, Torres Martínez, Urbán Crespo, Vallina, Vergiat, Viegas, Zimmer
NI : Balczó, Gollnisch, James
S&D : Anderson Lucy, Andrieu, Balas, Bayet, Berès, Childers, Denanot, Gomes, Guillaume, Mamikins, Manscour, Martin David, Martin Edouard, Maurel, Noichl, Pargneaux, Peillon, Revault D'Allonnes Bonnefoy, Rozière, Tarabella, Thomas, Toia
Verts/ALE : Affronte, Albrecht, Andersson, Auken, Bové, Buchner, Bütikofer, Dalunde, Delli, Durand, Eickhout, Engström, Giegold, Harms, Häusling, Hautala, Heubuch, Jadot, Jávor, Joly, Keller Ska, Lambert, Lochbihler, Lunacek, Marcellesi, Meszerics, Reda, Reintke, Rivasi, Ropė, Sargentini, Solé, Šoltes, Staes, Tarand, Taylor, Terricabras, Trüpel, Urtasun, Valero, Vana, Ždanoka
Against: 463
ALDE : Ali, Arthuis, Auštrevičius, Bearder, Becerra Basterrechea, Bilbao Barandica, Calvet Chambon, Cavada, Charanzová, Diaconu, Dlabajová, Federley, Gerbrandy, Giménez Barbat, Goerens, Griesbeck, Grigule, Huitema, Hyusmenova, in 't Veld, Jäätteenmäki, Jakovčić, Ježek, Kallas, Kyuchyuk, Løkkegaard, Marinho e Pinto, Mazuronis, Meissner, Michel, van Miltenburg, Mlinar, Müller, Nart, van Nieuwenhuizen, Paet, Pagazaurtundúa Ruiz, Petersen, Radoš, Ries, Riquet, Rochefort, Rohde, Schaake, Selimovic, Takkula, Telička, Theurer, Toom, Torvalds, Tremosa i Balcells, Uspaskich, Vajgl, Vautmans, Väyrynen, Verhofstadt, Wierinck, Wikström
ECR : Ashworth, Barekov, Bashir, Belder, Campbell Bannerman, Czarnecki, Czesak, van Dalen, Demesmaeker, Deva, Dzhambazki, Foster, Fox, Gericke, Gosiewska, Halla-aho, Hannan, Henkel, Hoc, Jurek, Kamall, Karim, Karlsson, Karski, Kłosowski, Kölmel, Krasnodębski, Krupa, Kuźmiuk, Loones, Lucke, McIntyre, Nicholson, Ożóg, Piecha, Piotrowski, Poręba, Procter, Sernagiotto, Škripek, Starbatty, Sulík, Tannock, Tomaševski, Tomašić, Tošenovský, Trebesius, Ujazdowski, Van Bossuyt, Van Orden, Vistisen, Wiśniewska, Zahradil, Zīle, Złotowski
EFDD : Agnew, Batten, Carver, Coburn, Finch, Iwaszkiewicz, Lundgren, Mach, Paksas, Parker, Reid, Seymour, Winberg
ENF : Atkinson, de Graaff, Marusik, Stuger, Zijlstra, Żółtek
NI : Chauprade, Dodds, Epitideios, Fountoulis, Korwin-Mikke, Synadinos, Woolfe
PPE : Adaktusson, Alliot-Marie, Andrikienė, Bach, Balz, Becker, Bendtsen, Bocskor, Bogovič, Boni, Brok, Buda, Cadec, van de Camp, Casa, Caspary, Christoforou, Cicu, Cirio, Clune, Coelho, Collin-Langen, Comi, Corazza Bildt, Csáky, Danjean, Dantin, Dati, Delahaye, Deli, Deß, Deutsch, Díaz de Mera García Consuegra, Dorfmann, Ehler, Engel, Erdős, Estaràs Ferragut, Faria, Fernandes, Fisas Ayxelà, Florenz, Gahler, Gál, Gambús, Gardini, Gieseke, González Pons, de Grandes Pascual, Gräßle, Grossetête, Grzyb, Hayes, Herranz García, Hetman, Hohlmeier, Hölvényi, Hortefeux, Hübner, Iturgaiz, Jahr, Jazłowiecka, Joulaud, Juvin, Kalinowski, Kalniete, Karas, Kariņš, Kefalogiannis, Kelam, Kelly, Koch, Kósa, Köstinger, Kovatchev, Kozłowska-Rajewicz, Kudrycka, Kukan, Kyrtsos, Lamassoure, de Lange, Langen, La Via, Lavrilleux, Lenaers, Lewandowski, Lins, López-Istúriz White, Łukacijewska, McAllister, McGuinness, Maletić, Malinov, Mann, Marinescu, Martusciello, Mato, Maullu, Maydell, Melo, Metsola, Mikolášik, Millán Mon, Monteiro de Aguiar, Morano, Morin-Chartier, Mureșan, Nagy, Niebler, Niedermayer, van Nistelrooij, Novakov, Pabriks, Peterle, Petir, Pieper, Pietikäinen, Pitera, Plura, Pogliese, Polčák, Ponga, Preda, Proust, Quisthoudt-Rowohl, Radev, Rangel, Reding, Reul, Ribeiro, Rolin, Rosati, Ruas, Rübig, Saïfi, Salafranca Sánchez-Neyra, Salini, Sander, Sarvamaa, Saudargas, Schmidt, Schöpflin, Schreijer-Pierik, Schulze, Schwab, Siekierski, Šojdrová, Sommer, Spyraki, Štefanec, Štětina, Stolojan, Šuica, Šulin, Svoboda, Szejnfeld, Thun und Hohenstein, Tőkés, Tolić, Tomc, Țurcanu, Ungureanu, Urutchev, Valcárcel Siso, Vălean, Vandenkendelaere, Verheyen, Virkkunen, Voss, Vozemberg-Vrionidi, Wałęsa, Weber Manfred, Wenta, Wieland, Winkler Hermann, Winkler Iuliu, Záborská, Zdechovský, Zdrojewski, Zeller, Zver, Zwiefka
S&D : Aguilera García, Androulakis, Assis, Ayala Sender, Benifei, Bettini, Blanco López, Blinkevičiūtė, Bonafè, Borzan, Boștinaru, Brannen, Bresso, Briano, Bullmann, Cabezón Ruiz, Caputo, Chinnici, Christensen, Corbett, Costa, Cozzolino, Cristea, Dalli, Dance, Dăncilă, Danti, De Castro, Delvaux, De Monte, Drăghici, Ertug, Fajon, Fernández, Fleckenstein, Freund, Frunzulică, García Pérez, Gardiazabal Rubial, Gasbarra, Gebhardt, Geier, Gentile, Geringer de Oedenberg, Gierek, Giuffrida, Grammatikakis, Grapini, Graswander-Hainz, Griffin, Gualtieri, Guerrero Salom, Guteland, Gutiérrez Prieto, Hedh, Honeyball, Ivan, Jaakonsaari, Jáuregui Atondo, Jongerius, Kadenbach, Kaili, Kammerevert, Kaufmann, Keller Jan, Kofod, Kouroumbashev, Krehl, Kumpula-Natri, Kyenge, Lange, Lauristin, Leinen, Liberadzki, Lietz, López, López Aguilar, Ludvigsson, Łybacka, McAvan, Maňka, Mavrides, Mayer Alex, Melior, Mizzi, Moisă, Molnár, Moraes, Morgano, Negrescu, Nekov, Neuser, Nica, Niedermüller, Nilsson, Paolucci, Papadakis Demetris, Pavel, Picierno, Piri, Pirinski, Poc, Poche, Preuß, Rodrigues Liliana, Rodríguez-Piñero Fernández, Rodust, Sant, dos Santos, Sârbu, Sassoli, Schaldemose, Schlein, Schuster, Sehnalová, Serrão Santos, Silva Pereira, Simon Peter, Simon Siôn, Sippel, Smolková, Steinruck, Szanyi, Tănăsescu, Tang, Țapardel, Ujhelyi, Ulvskog, Vaughan, Viotti, Ward, Weidenholzer, von Weizsäcker, Werner, Westphal, Willmott, Wölken, Zala, Zanonato, Zemke, Zoffoli, Zorrinho
Abstention: 6
NI : Papadakis Konstantinos, Zarianopoulos
PPE : Arimont
S&D : Panzeri, Post, Regner
14. A8-0123/2017 — Adam Szejnfeld — Am 17
In favour: 80
ECR : Marias, Ruohonen-Lerner
EFDD : Adinolfi, Agea, Aiuto, Beghin, Borrelli, Castaldo, Corrao, D'Amato, Evi, Ferrara, Moi, Paksas, Pedicini, Tamburrano, Valli, Zullo
GUE/NGL : Albiol Guzmán, Anderson Martina, Benito Ziluaga, Björk, Boylan, Carthy, Chountis, Chrysogonos, De Masi, Eck, Ernst, Ferreira, Flanagan, Forenza, González Peñas, Hadjigeorgiou, de Jong, Kari, Konečná, Kouloglou, Kuneva, Kyllönen, López Bermejo, Maltese, Matias, Michels, Mineur, Ní Riada, Omarjee, Papadimoulis, Pimenta Lopes, Sakorafa, Sánchez Caldentey, Scholz, Senra Rodríguez, Spinelli, Sylikiotis, Torres Martínez, Urbán Crespo, Vallina, Vergiat, Viegas, Zimmer
NI : Balczó
PPE : Rolin
S&D : Andrieu, Balas, Berès, Childers, Denanot, Guillaume, Mamikins, Manscour, Martin Edouard, Maurel, Noichl, Pargneaux, Peillon, Revault D'Allonnes Bonnefoy, Rozière, Tarabella, Thomas
Against: 475
ALDE : Ali, Arthuis, Auštrevičius, Bearder, Becerra Basterrechea, Bilbao Barandica, Calvet Chambon, Cavada, Charanzová, Deprez, Dlabajová, Federley, Gerbrandy, Giménez Barbat, Goerens, Griesbeck, Grigule, Harkin, Huitema, Hyusmenova, in 't Veld, Jäätteenmäki, Jakovčić, Ježek, Kallas, Kyuchyuk, Løkkegaard, Marinho e Pinto, Mazuronis, Meissner, Michel, van Miltenburg, Mlinar, Müller, Nart, van Nieuwenhuizen, Paet, Pagazaurtundúa Ruiz, Petersen, Radoš, Ries, Riquet, Rochefort, Schaake, Selimovic, Takkula, Telička, Theurer, Toom, Torvalds, Tremosa i Balcells, Uspaskich, Vajgl, Vautmans, Väyrynen, Verhofstadt, Wierinck, Wikström
ECR : Ashworth, Barekov, Bashir, Belder, Campbell Bannerman, Czarnecki, Czesak, van Dalen, Demesmaeker, Deva, Dzhambazki, Foster, Fox, Gericke, Gosiewska, Halla-aho, Hannan, Henkel, Hoc, Jurek, Kamall, Karim, Karlsson, Karski, Kłosowski, Kölmel, Krasnodębski, Krupa, Kuźmiuk, Loones, Lucke, McIntyre, Macovei, Nicholson, Ożóg, Piecha, Piotrowski, Poręba, Procter, Sernagiotto, Škripek, Starbatty, Stevens, Sulík, Tannock, Tomaševski, Tomašić, Tošenovský, Trebesius, Ujazdowski, Van Bossuyt, Van Orden, Vistisen, Wiśniewska, Zahradil, Zīle, Złotowski
EFDD : Agnew, Batten, Carver, Coburn, Finch, Iwaszkiewicz, Lundgren, Mach, Parker, Reid, Seymour, von Storch, Winberg
ENF : Atkinson, de Graaff, Kappel, Marusik, Mayer Georg, Obermayr, Stuger, Zijlstra, Żółtek
NI : Chauprade, Dodds, Epitideios, Fountoulis, James, Korwin-Mikke, Synadinos
PPE : Adaktusson, Alliot-Marie, Andrikienė, Bach, Balz, Becker, Bendtsen, Bocskor, Bogovič, Boni, Brok, Buda, Cadec, van de Camp, Casa, Caspary, Christoforou, Cicu, Cirio, Clune, Coelho, Collin-Langen, Comi, Corazza Bildt, Csáky, Danjean, Dantin, Dati, Delahaye, Deli, Deß, Deutsch, Díaz de Mera García Consuegra, Dorfmann, Ehler, Engel, Erdős, Estaràs Ferragut, Fernandes, Fisas Ayxelà, Florenz, Gahler, Gál, Gambús, Gardini, Gieseke, González Pons, de Grandes Pascual, Gräßle, Grossetête, Grzyb, Hayes, Herranz García, Hetman, Hohlmeier, Hölvényi, Hortefeux, Hübner, Iturgaiz, Jahr, Jazłowiecka, Joulaud, Juvin, Kalinowski, Kalniete, Karas, Kariņš, Kefalogiannis, Kelam, Kelly, Koch, Kósa, Köstinger, Kovatchev, Kozłowska-Rajewicz, Kudrycka, Kukan, Kyrtsos, Lamassoure, de Lange, Langen, La Via, Lavrilleux, Lenaers, Lewandowski, Lins, López-Istúriz White, Łukacijewska, McAllister, McGuinness, Maletić, Malinov, Mann, Marinescu, Martusciello, Mato, Maullu, Maydell, Melo, Metsola, Mikolášik, Millán Mon, Monteiro de Aguiar, Morano, Morin-Chartier, Mureșan, Nagy, Niebler, Niedermayer, van Nistelrooij, Novakov, Pabriks, Peterle, Petir, Pieper, Pietikäinen, Pitera, Plura, Pogliese, Polčák, Ponga, Preda, Proust, Quisthoudt-Rowohl, Radev, Rangel, Reding, Reul, Ribeiro, Rosati, Ruas, Rübig, Saïfi, Salafranca Sánchez-Neyra, Salini, Sander, Sarvamaa, Saudargas, Schmidt, Schöpflin, Schreijer-Pierik, Schulze, Schwab, Siekierski, Šojdrová, Sommer, Spyraki, Štefanec, Štětina, Stolojan, Šuica, Šulin, Svoboda, Szejnfeld, Thun und Hohenstein, Tőkés, Tolić, Tomc, Țurcanu, Ungureanu, Urutchev, Valcárcel Siso, Vălean, Vandenkendelaere, Verheyen, Virkkunen, Voss, Vozemberg-Vrionidi, Wałęsa, Weber Manfred, Wenta, Wieland, Winkler Hermann, Winkler Iuliu, Záborská, Zdechovský, Zdrojewski, Zeller, Zver, Zwiefka
S&D : Aguilera García, Anderson Lucy, Androulakis, Assis, Ayala Sender, Bayet, Benifei, Bettini, Blanco López, Blinkevičiūtė, Bonafè, Borzan, Boștinaru, Brannen, Bresso, Briano, Bullmann, Cabezón Ruiz, Caputo, Chinnici, Christensen, Corbett, Cozzolino, Cristea, Dalli, Dance, Dăncilă, Danti, De Castro, Delvaux, De Monte, Drăghici, Ertug, Fajon, Fernández, Fleckenstein, Freund, Frunzulică, García Pérez, Gardiazabal Rubial, Gasbarra, Gebhardt, Geier, Gentile, Geringer de Oedenberg, Gierek, Giuffrida, Gomes, Grammatikakis, Grapini, Graswander-Hainz, Griffin, Gualtieri, Guerrero Salom, Guteland, Gutiérrez Prieto, Hedh, Honeyball, Ivan, Jaakonsaari, Jáuregui Atondo, Jongerius, Kadenbach, Kaili, Kammerevert, Kaufmann, Keller Jan, Kofod, Kohn, Kouroumbashev, Krehl, Kumpula-Natri, Kyenge, Kyrkos, Lange, Lauristin, Leinen, Liberadzki, Lietz, López, López Aguilar, Ludvigsson, Łybacka, McAvan, Maňka, Martin David, Mavrides, Mayer Alex, Melior, Mizzi, Moisă, Molnár, Moody, Moraes, Morgano, Negrescu, Nekov, Neuser, Nica, Niedermüller, Nilsson, Panzeri, Paolucci, Papadakis Demetris, Pavel, Picierno, Piri, Pirinski, Poc, Poche, Preuß, Regner, Rodrigues Liliana, Rodríguez-Piñero Fernández, Rodust, Sant, dos Santos, Sârbu, Sassoli, Schaldemose, Schlein, Schuster, Sehnalová, Serrão Santos, Silva Pereira, Simon Peter, Simon Siôn, Sippel, Smolková, Steinruck, Szanyi, Tănăsescu, Tang, Țapardel, Ujhelyi, Ulvskog, Vaughan, Viotti, Ward, Weidenholzer, von Weizsäcker, Werner, Westphal, Willmott, Wölken, Zala, Zanonato, Zemke, Zoffoli, Zorrinho
Verts/ALE : Bütikofer
Abstention: 69
ENF : Annemans, Arnautu, Bay, Bilde, Bizzotto, Borghezio, Boutonnet, Ciocca, D'Ornano, Fontana, Jalkh, Lebreton, Loiseau, Martin Dominique, Monot, Montel, Salvini, Schaffhauser, Troszczynski, Zanni
NI : Gollnisch, Papadakis Konstantinos, Woolfe, Zarianopoulos
PPE : Arimont, Faria
S&D : Post, Toia
Verts/ALE : Affronte, Albrecht, Andersson, Auken, Bové, Buchner, Dalunde, Delli, Durand, Eickhout, Engström, Giegold, Harms, Häusling, Hautala, Heubuch, Jadot, Jávor, Joly, Keller Ska, Lambert, Lochbihler, Lunacek, Marcellesi, Meszerics, Reda, Reintke, Rivasi, Ropė, Sargentini, Solé, Šoltes, Staes, Tarand, Taylor, Terricabras, Trüpel, Urtasun, Valero, Vana, Ždanoka
15. A8-0123/2017 — Adam Szejnfeld — Resolution
In favour: 468
ALDE : Ali, Arthuis, Auštrevičius, Bearder, Becerra Basterrechea, Bilbao Barandica, Calvet Chambon, Cavada, Charanzová, Deprez, Diaconu, Dlabajová, Federley, Gerbrandy, Giménez Barbat, Goerens, Griesbeck, Grigule, Huitema, Hyusmenova, in 't Veld, Jäätteenmäki, Jakovčić, Ježek, Kallas, Kyuchyuk, Løkkegaard, Marinho e Pinto, Mazuronis, Meissner, Michel, van Miltenburg, Mlinar, Müller, Nart, van Nieuwenhuizen, Paet, Pagazaurtundúa Ruiz, Petersen, Radoš, Ries, Riquet, Rochefort, Schaake, Selimovic, Takkula, Telička, Theurer, Toom, Torvalds, Tremosa i Balcells, Uspaskich, Vajgl, Vautmans, Väyrynen, Verhofstadt, Wierinck, Wikström
ECR : Ashworth, Barekov, Bashir, Belder, Campbell Bannerman, Czarnecki, Czesak, van Dalen, Demesmaeker, Deva, Dzhambazki, Fox, Gericke, Gosiewska, Halla-aho, Hannan, Henkel, Hoc, Jurek, Karim, Karlsson, Karski, Kłosowski, Kölmel, Krasnodębski, Krupa, Kuźmiuk, Loones, Lucke, McIntyre, Macovei, Nicholson, Ożóg, Piecha, Piotrowski, Poręba, Procter, Ruohonen-Lerner, Sernagiotto, Škripek, Starbatty, Stevens, Sulík, Tannock, Tomaševski, Tomašić, Tošenovský, Trebesius, Ujazdowski, Van Bossuyt, Van Orden, Vistisen, Wiśniewska, Zahradil, Zīle, Złotowski
EFDD : Iwaszkiewicz, Mach, Moi, Paksas, Valli
ENF : Żółtek
NI : Chauprade, Dodds, Korwin-Mikke
PPE : Adaktusson, Alliot-Marie, Andrikienė, Bach, Balz, Becker, Bendtsen, Bocskor, Bogovič, Boni, Brok, Buda, Cadec, van de Camp, Casa, Caspary, Christoforou, Cicu, Cirio, Clune, Coelho, Collin-Langen, Comi, Corazza Bildt, Csáky, Danjean, Dantin, Dati, Delahaye, Deli, Deß, Deutsch, Díaz de Mera García Consuegra, Dorfmann, Ehler, Engel, Erdős, Estaràs Ferragut, Faria, Fernandes, Fisas Ayxelà, Florenz, Gahler, Gál, Gambús, Gardini, Gieseke, González Pons, de Grandes Pascual, Gräßle, Grossetête, Grzyb, Hayes, Herranz García, Hetman, Hohlmeier, Hölvényi, Hortefeux, Hübner, Iturgaiz, Jahr, Jazłowiecka, Joulaud, Juvin, Kalinowski, Kalniete, Karas, Kariņš, Kefalogiannis, Kelam, Kelly, Koch, Kósa, Köstinger, Kovatchev, Kozłowska-Rajewicz, Kudrycka, Kukan, Kyrtsos, Lamassoure, de Lange, Langen, La Via, Lavrilleux, Lenaers, Lewandowski, Lins, López-Istúriz White, Łukacijewska, McAllister, McGuinness, Maletić, Malinov, Mann, Marinescu, Martusciello, Mato, Maullu, Maydell, Melo, Metsola, Mikolášik, Millán Mon, Monteiro de Aguiar, Morano, Morin-Chartier, Mureșan, Nagy, Niebler, Niedermayer, van Nistelrooij, Novakov, Pabriks, Peterle, Petir, Pieper, Pietikäinen, Pitera, Plura, Pogliese, Polčák, Ponga, Preda, Proust, Quisthoudt-Rowohl, Radev, Reding, Reul, Ribeiro, Rolin, Rosati, Ruas, Rübig, Saïfi, Salafranca Sánchez-Neyra, Salini, Sander, Sarvamaa, Saudargas, Schmidt, Schöpflin, Schreijer-Pierik, Schulze, Schwab, Siekierski, Šojdrová, Sommer, Spyraki, Štefanec, Štětina, Stolojan, Šuica, Šulin, Svoboda, Szejnfeld, Thun und Hohenstein, Tőkés, Tolić, Tomc, Țurcanu, Ungureanu, Urutchev, Valcárcel Siso, Vălean, Vandenkendelaere, Verheyen, Virkkunen, Voss, Vozemberg-Vrionidi, Wałęsa, Weber Manfred, Wenta, Wieland, Winkler Hermann, Winkler Iuliu, Záborská, Zdechovský, Zdrojewski, Zeller, Zver, Zwiefka
S&D : Aguilera García, Anderson Lucy, Andrieu, Androulakis, Assis, Ayala Sender, Balas, Bayet, Benifei, Berès, Bettini, Blanco López, Blinkevičiūtė, Bonafè, Borzan, Boștinaru, Brannen, Bresso, Briano, Bullmann, Cabezón Ruiz, Caputo, Childers, Chinnici, Christensen, Corbett, Costa, Cozzolino, Cristea, Dalli, Dance, Dăncilă, Danti, De Castro, Delvaux, De Monte, Denanot, Drăghici, Ertug, Fajon, Fernández, Fleckenstein, Freund, Frunzulică, García Pérez, Gardiazabal Rubial, Gasbarra, Gebhardt, Geier, Gentile, Geringer de Oedenberg, Gierek, Giuffrida, Gomes, Grammatikakis, Grapini, Graswander-Hainz, Griffin, Gualtieri, Guerrero Salom, Guillaume, Guteland, Gutiérrez Prieto, Honeyball, Ivan, Jaakonsaari, Jáuregui Atondo, Jongerius, Kadenbach, Kaili, Kammerevert, Kaufmann, Keller Jan, Kofod, Kohn, Kouroumbashev, Krehl, Kumpula-Natri, Kyenge, Kyrkos, Lange, Lauristin, Leinen, Liberadzki, Lietz, López, López Aguilar, Ludvigsson, Łybacka, McAvan, Mamikins, Maňka, Manscour, Martin David, Martin Edouard, Maurel, Mavrides, Mayer Alex, Melior, Mizzi, Moisă, Molnár, Moody, Moraes, Morgano, Negrescu, Neuser, Nica, Niedermüller, Nilsson, Paolucci, Papadakis Demetris, Pargneaux, Pavel, Peillon, Picierno, Piri, Pirinski, Poc, Poche, Preuß, Regner, Revault D'Allonnes Bonnefoy, Rodrigues Liliana, Rodríguez-Piñero Fernández, Rodust, Rozière, Sant, dos Santos, Sârbu, Sassoli, Schaldemose, Schlein, Sehnalová, Serrão Santos, Silva Pereira, Simon Peter, Simon Siôn, Sippel, Smolková, Steinruck, Szanyi, Tănăsescu, Tang, Țapardel, Tarabella, Thomas, Toia, Ujhelyi, Ulvskog, Vaughan, Viotti, Ward, Weidenholzer, von Weizsäcker, Werner, Westphal, Willmott, Wölken, Zala, Zanonato, Zemke, Zoffoli, Zorrinho
Against: 118
ECR : Foster, Kamall, Marias
ENF : Annemans, Arnautu, Bay, Bilde, Bizzotto, Borghezio, Boutonnet, Ciocca, D'Ornano, Fontana, de Graaff, Jalkh, Lebreton, Loiseau, Martin Dominique, Marusik, Monot, Montel, Salvini, Schaffhauser, Stuger, Troszczynski, Zanni, Zijlstra
GUE/NGL : Albiol Guzmán, Anderson Martina, Benito Ziluaga, Björk, Boylan, Carthy, Chountis, Chrysogonos, De Masi, Eck, Ernst, Ferreira, Flanagan, Forenza, González Peñas, Hadjigeorgiou, de Jong, Kari, Konečná, Kouloglou, Kuneva, Kyllönen, López Bermejo, Maltese, Matias, Michels, Mineur, Ní Riada, Omarjee, Papadimoulis, Pimenta Lopes, Sakorafa, Sánchez Caldentey, Scholz, Senra Rodríguez, Spinelli, Sylikiotis, Torres Martínez, Urbán Crespo, Vallina, Vergiat, Viegas, Zimmer
NI : Epitideios, Fountoulis, Gollnisch, Papadakis Konstantinos, Synadinos, Woolfe, Zarianopoulos
PPE : Rangel
S&D : Hedh
Verts/ALE : Affronte, Albrecht, Andersson, Auken, Bové, Buchner, Dalunde, Delli, Durand, Eickhout, Engström, Giegold, Häusling, Hautala, Heubuch, Jadot, Jávor, Joly, Keller Ska, Lambert, Lochbihler, Lunacek, Marcellesi, Meszerics, Reda, Reintke, Rivasi, Ropė, Sargentini, Solé, Šoltes, Staes, Taylor, Terricabras, Trüpel, Urtasun, Valero, Vana, Ždanoka
Abstention: 39
ALDE : Harkin
EFDD : Adinolfi, Agea, Agnew, Aiuto, Batten, Beghin, Borrelli, Carver, Castaldo, Coburn, Corrao, D'Amato, Evi, Ferrara, Finch, Lundgren, Parker, Pedicini, Reid, Seymour, von Storch, Tamburrano, Winberg, Zullo
ENF : Atkinson, Kappel, Mayer Georg, Obermayr
NI : Balczó, James
PPE : Arimont
S&D : Nekov, Noichl, Panzeri, Post
Verts/ALE : Bütikofer, Harms, Tarand
Corrections to votes and voting intentions
For : Jacqueline Foster, Anna Hedh
Abstention : Marco Valli
16. RC-B8-0345/2017 — § 7
In favour: 479
ALDE : Ali, Arthuis, Bearder, Becerra Basterrechea, Bilbao Barandica, Calvet Chambon, Cavada, Charanzová, Deprez, Diaconu, Dlabajová, Giménez Barbat, Griesbeck, Harkin, Hyusmenova, Jakovčić, Ježek, Kallas, Kyuchyuk, Løkkegaard, Marinho e Pinto, Meissner, Michel, Mlinar, Müller, Nart, Pagazaurtundúa Ruiz, Petersen, Radoš, Rochefort, Rohde, Selimovic, Telička, Theurer, Toom, Torvalds, Tremosa i Balcells, Uspaskich, Vajgl, Vautmans, Verhofstadt, Wierinck, Wikström
ECR : Ashworth, Barekov, Bashir, Campbell Bannerman, Demesmaeker, Deva, Dzhambazki, Foster, Fox, Gericke, Halla-aho, Henkel, Kamall, Karim, Karlsson, Kölmel, Loones, Lucke, McIntyre, Macovei, Nicholson, Procter, Ruohonen-Lerner, Sernagiotto, Starbatty, Stevens, Tannock, Tomaševski, Tomašić, Trebesius, Ujazdowski, Van Bossuyt, Van Orden, Zahradil, Zīle
EFDD : Adinolfi, Agea, Aiuto, Beghin, Borrelli, Castaldo, Corrao, D'Amato, Evi, Ferrara, Moi, Paksas, Pedicini, Tamburrano, Valli, Zullo
GUE/NGL : De Masi, Ernst, de Jong, Kari, Kouloglou, Kuneva, Kyllönen, Matias, Michels, Mineur, Scholz, Spinelli, Vergiat, Zimmer
NI : Balczó, Chauprade, Dodds, Kovács
PPE : Adaktusson, Alliot-Marie, Andrikienė, Arimont, Bach, Balz, Becker, Bendtsen, Bocskor, Bogovič, Boni, Brok, Buda, Cadec, van de Camp, Casa, Caspary, Christoforou, Cicu, Cirio, Clune, Coelho, Collin-Langen, Comi, Corazza Bildt, Csáky, Danjean, Dantin, Dati, Delahaye, Deli, Deß, Deutsch, Díaz de Mera García Consuegra, Dorfmann, Ehler, Engel, Erdős, Estaràs Ferragut, Faria, Fernandes, Fisas Ayxelà, Florenz, Gahler, Gál, Gambús, Gardini, Gieseke, González Pons, de Grandes Pascual, Gräßle, Grossetête, Grzyb, Hayes, Herranz García, Hetman, Hohlmeier, Hölvényi, Hortefeux, Hübner, Iturgaiz, Jahr, Jazłowiecka, Joulaud, Juvin, Kalinowski, Kalniete, Karas, Kariņš, Kefalogiannis, Kelam, Kelly, Koch, Kósa, Köstinger, Kovatchev, Kozłowska-Rajewicz, Kudrycka, Kukan, Kyrtsos, Lamassoure, de Lange, Langen, La Via, Lavrilleux, Lenaers, Lewandowski, Lins, López-Istúriz White, Łukacijewska, McAllister, McGuinness, Maletić, Malinov, Mann, Marinescu, Mato, Maydell, Melo, Metsola, Mikolášik, Millán Mon, Monteiro de Aguiar, Morin-Chartier, Mureșan, Nagy, Niebler, Niedermayer, van Nistelrooij, Novakov, Pabriks, Peterle, Pietikäinen, Pitera, Plura, Pogliese, Polčák, Ponga, Proust, Quisthoudt-Rowohl, Radev, Rangel, Reding, Reul, Ribeiro, Rolin, Rosati, Ruas, Rübig, Saïfi, Salafranca Sánchez-Neyra, Sander, Sarvamaa, Saudargas, Schmidt, Schöpflin, Schreijer-Pierik, Schulze, Schwab, Siekierski, Šojdrová, Sommer, Spyraki, Štefanec, Štětina, Stolojan, Šuica, Šulin, Svoboda, Szejnfeld, Thun und Hohenstein, Tőkés, Tolić, Tomc, Țurcanu, Ungureanu, Urutchev, Valcárcel Siso, Vălean, Vandenkendelaere, Verheyen, Virkkunen, Voss, Vozemberg-Vrionidi, Wałęsa, Weber Manfred, Wenta, Wieland, Winkler Hermann, Winkler Iuliu, Zdechovský, Zdrojewski, Zeller, Zver, Zwiefka
S&D : Aguilera García, Andrieu, Androulakis, Assis, Ayala Sender, Balas, Bayet, Benifei, Berès, Bettini, Blanco López, Blinkevičiūtė, Borzan, Boștinaru, Brannen, Bresso, Briano, Bullmann, Cabezón Ruiz, Caputo, Childers, Chinnici, Christensen, Corbett, Costa, Cozzolino, Cristea, Dalli, Dance, Danti, De Castro, Delvaux, De Monte, Denanot, Drăghici, Ertug, Fajon, Fernández, Fleckenstein, García Pérez, Gardiazabal Rubial, Gasbarra, Gebhardt, Geier, Gentile, Geringer de Oedenberg, Gierek, Giuffrida, Gomes, Grammatikakis, Grapini, Griffin, Gualtieri, Guerrero Salom, Guillaume, Guteland, Gutiérrez Prieto, Hedh, Honeyball, Ivan, Jaakonsaari, Jáuregui Atondo, Jongerius, Kadenbach, Kaili, Kammerevert, Kaufmann, Keller Jan, Kofod, Kohn, Kouroumbashev, Krehl, Kumpula-Natri, Kyenge, Kyrkos, Lange, Lauristin, Leinen, Liberadzki, Lietz, López, López Aguilar, Ludvigsson, Łybacka, McAvan, Mamikins, Maňka, Manscour, Martin David, Martin Edouard, Maurel, Mavrides, Mayer Alex, Melior, Mizzi, Moody, Negrescu, Nekov, Neuser, Nica, Nilsson, Noichl, Panzeri, Paolucci, Papadakis Demetris, Pargneaux, Pavel, Peillon, Picierno, Piri, Pirinski, Poc, Post, Preuß, Revault D'Allonnes Bonnefoy, Rodrigues Liliana, Rodríguez-Piñero Fernández, Rodust, Rozière, Sant, dos Santos, Sârbu, Sassoli, Schaldemose, Schlein, Schuster, Sehnalová, Silva Pereira, Simon Peter, Simon Siôn, Sippel, Smolková, Steinruck, Tănăsescu, Tang, Țapardel, Tarabella, Thomas, Toia, Ulvskog, Vaughan, Viotti, Ward, von Weizsäcker, Werner, Westphal, Willmott, Wölken, Zala, Zanonato, Zoffoli, Zorrinho
Verts/ALE : Affronte, Albrecht, Andersson, Auken, Bové, Buchner, Bütikofer, Dalunde, Delli, Durand, Eickhout, Engström, Giegold, Harms, Häusling, Hautala, Heubuch, Jadot, Jávor, Joly, Keller Ska, Lambert, Lochbihler, Lunacek, Marcellesi, Meszerics, Reintke, Ropė, Sargentini, Solé, Šoltes, Staes, Tarand, Taylor, Terricabras, Trüpel, Urtasun, Valero, Vana, Ždanoka
Against: 88
ALDE : Auštrevičius, Gerbrandy, Huitema, in 't Veld, Jäätteenmäki, Mazuronis, van Miltenburg, van Nieuwenhuizen, Paet, Ries, Riquet, Schaake, Takkula
ECR : Belder, Czarnecki, Czesak, van Dalen, Gosiewska, Hannan, Hoc, Jurek, Karski, Kłosowski, Krasnodębski, Krupa, Kuźmiuk, Ożóg, Piecha, Piotrowski, Poręba, Škripek, Tošenovský, Vistisen, Wiśniewska, Złotowski
EFDD : Agnew, Batten, Carver, Coburn, Finch, Iwaszkiewicz, Lundgren, Mach, Parker, Reid, Seymour, von Storch, Winberg
ENF : Arnautu, Atkinson, Bay, Bilde, Boutonnet, D'Ornano, Jalkh, Kappel, Lebreton, Loiseau, Martin Dominique, Mayer Georg, Monot, Montel, Obermayr, Schaffhauser, Troszczynski, Żółtek
GUE/NGL : Benito Ziluaga, González Peñas, Sánchez Caldentey, Torres Martínez, Urbán Crespo
NI : Epitideios, Fountoulis, Gollnisch, James, Papadakis Konstantinos, Synadinos, Woolfe, Zarianopoulos
PPE : Martusciello, Petir, Pieper, Preda, Salini, Záborská
S&D : Dăncilă, Niedermüller, Zemke
Abstention: 56
ALDE : Federley, Goerens, Grigule, Väyrynen
ECR : Sulík
ENF : Annemans, Bizzotto, Borghezio, Ciocca, Fontana, de Graaff, Marusik, Salvini, Stuger, Zanni, Zijlstra
GUE/NGL : Albiol Guzmán, Anderson Martina, Björk, Boylan, Carthy, Chountis, Chrysogonos, Eck, Ferreira, Flanagan, Forenza, Hadjigeorgiou, Konečná, López Bermejo, Maltese, Ní Riada, Omarjee, Papadimoulis, Pimenta Lopes, Sakorafa, Senra Rodríguez, Sylikiotis, Vallina, Viegas
NI : Korwin-Mikke
S&D : Anderson Lucy, Bonafè, Freund, Frunzulică, Graswander-Hainz, Moisă, Molnár, Moraes, Poche, Regner, Serrão Santos, Szanyi, Ujhelyi, Weidenholzer
Verts/ALE : Reda
Corrections to votes and voting intentions
For : Evžen Tošenovský
Against : Elisabetta Gardini, Victor Negrescu, Jan Zahradil
Abstention : Yana Toom
17. RC-B8-0345/2017 — Recital E
In favour: 521
ALDE : Ali, Arthuis, Bearder, Becerra Basterrechea, Bilbao Barandica, Calvet Chambon, Cavada, Deprez, Diaconu, Gerbrandy, Giménez Barbat, Goerens, Griesbeck, Harkin, Hyusmenova, in 't Veld, Jakovčić, Kallas, Kyuchyuk, Løkkegaard, Marinho e Pinto, Meissner, Michel, van Miltenburg, Mlinar, Müller, Nart, Pagazaurtundúa Ruiz, Petersen, Radoš, Rochefort, Schaake, Selimovic, Theurer, Toom, Torvalds, Uspaskich, Vajgl, Vautmans, Verhofstadt, Wierinck, Wikström
ECR : Ashworth, Barekov, Bashir, Campbell Bannerman, Czarnecki, Czesak, Demesmaeker, Dzhambazki, Foster, Fox, Gosiewska, Halla-aho, Hannan, Henkel, Hoc, Jurek, Kamall, Karim, Karlsson, Karski, Kłosowski, Kölmel, Krasnodębski, Krupa, Kuźmiuk, Loones, Lucke, McIntyre, Macovei, Marias, Nicholson, Ożóg, Piecha, Piotrowski, Poręba, Procter, Ruohonen-Lerner, Sernagiotto, Starbatty, Stevens, Tannock, Tomaševski, Tomašić, Trebesius, Ujazdowski, Van Bossuyt, Van Orden, Wiśniewska, Zīle, Złotowski
EFDD : Adinolfi, Agea, Aiuto, Beghin, Borrelli, Castaldo, Corrao, D'Amato, Evi, Ferrara, Moi, Paksas, Pedicini, Tamburrano, Valli, Zullo
GUE/NGL : Albiol Guzmán, Anderson Martina, Björk, Boylan, Carthy, Chountis, Chrysogonos, De Masi, Eck, Ernst, Ferreira, Flanagan, Forenza, Hadjigeorgiou, de Jong, Kari, Konečná, Kouloglou, Kuneva, Kyllönen, López Bermejo, Maltese, Matias, Michels, Mineur, Ní Riada, Omarjee, Papadimoulis, Pimenta Lopes, Sakorafa, Scholz, Senra Rodríguez, Spinelli, Sylikiotis, Vallina, Vergiat, Viegas, Zimmer
NI : Balczó, Chauprade, Dodds, Kovács
PPE : Adaktusson, Alliot-Marie, Andrikienė, Arimont, Bach, Balz, Becker, Bendtsen, Bocskor, Bogovič, Boni, Brok, Buda, Cadec, van de Camp, Casa, Caspary, Christoforou, Cicu, Cirio, Clune, Coelho, Collin-Langen, Comi, Corazza Bildt, Csáky, Danjean, Dantin, Dati, Delahaye, Deli, Deß, Deutsch, Díaz de Mera García Consuegra, Dorfmann, Ehler, Engel, Erdős, Estaràs Ferragut, Faria, Fernandes, Fisas Ayxelà, Florenz, Gahler, Gál, Gambús, Gardini, Gieseke, González Pons, de Grandes Pascual, Gräßle, Grossetête, Grzyb, Hayes, Herranz García, Hetman, Hohlmeier, Hölvényi, Hortefeux, Hübner, Iturgaiz, Jahr, Jazłowiecka, Joulaud, Juvin, Kalinowski, Kalniete, Karas, Kariņš, Kefalogiannis, Kelam, Kelly, Koch, Kósa, Köstinger, Kovatchev, Kozłowska-Rajewicz, Kudrycka, Kukan, Kyrtsos, Lamassoure, de Lange, Langen, La Via, Lavrilleux, Lenaers, Lewandowski, Lins, López-Istúriz White, Łukacijewska, McAllister, McGuinness, Maletić, Malinov, Mann, Marinescu, Mato, Maydell, Melo, Metsola, Mikolášik, Millán Mon, Monteiro de Aguiar, Morano, Morin-Chartier, Mureșan, Nagy, Niebler, Niedermayer, van Nistelrooij, Novakov, Pabriks, Peterle, Pieper, Pietikäinen, Pitera, Plura, Pogliese, Polčák, Ponga, Proust, Quisthoudt-Rowohl, Radev, Rangel, Reding, Reul, Ribeiro, Rolin, Rosati, Ruas, Rübig, Saïfi, Salafranca Sánchez-Neyra, Sander, Sarvamaa, Saudargas, Schmidt, Schöpflin, Schreijer-Pierik, Schulze, Schwab, Siekierski, Šojdrová, Sommer, Spyraki, Štefanec, Štětina, Stolojan, Šuica, Šulin, Svoboda, Szejnfeld, Thun und Hohenstein, Tőkés, Tolić, Tomc, Țurcanu, Ungureanu, Urutchev, Valcárcel Siso, Vălean, Vandenkendelaere, Verheyen, Virkkunen, Voss, Vozemberg-Vrionidi, Wałęsa, Weber Manfred, Wenta, Wieland, Winkler Hermann, Winkler Iuliu, Zdechovský, Zdrojewski, Zeller, Zver, Zwiefka
S&D : Aguilera García, Anderson Lucy, Andrieu, Androulakis, Assis, Ayala Sender, Balas, Bayet, Benifei, Berès, Bettini, Blanco López, Blinkevičiūtė, Borzan, Boștinaru, Brannen, Bresso, Briano, Bullmann, Cabezón Ruiz, Caputo, Childers, Chinnici, Christensen, Corbett, Costa, Cozzolino, Cristea, Dalli, Dance, Danti, De Castro, Delvaux, De Monte, Denanot, Drăghici, Ertug, Fajon, Fernández, Fleckenstein, Freund, García Pérez, Gardiazabal Rubial, Gasbarra, Gebhardt, Geier, Gentile, Geringer de Oedenberg, Gierek, Giuffrida, Gomes, Grammatikakis, Grapini, Graswander-Hainz, Griffin, Gualtieri, Guerrero Salom, Guillaume, Guteland, Gutiérrez Prieto, Hedh, Honeyball, Jaakonsaari, Jáuregui Atondo, Jongerius, Kadenbach, Kaili, Kammerevert, Kaufmann, Keller Jan, Kofod, Kohn, Kouroumbashev, Krehl, Kumpula-Natri, Kyenge, Kyrkos, Lange, Lauristin, Leinen, Lietz, López, López Aguilar, Ludvigsson, Łybacka, McAvan, Mamikins, Maňka, Manscour, Martin David, Martin Edouard, Maurel, Mayer Alex, Melior, Mizzi, Moody, Moraes, Negrescu, Nekov, Neuser, Nica, Nilsson, Noichl, Panzeri, Paolucci, Papadakis Demetris, Pargneaux, Pavel, Peillon, Piri, Pirinski, Poc, Post, Preuß, Regner, Revault D'Allonnes Bonnefoy, Rodrigues Liliana, Rodríguez-Piñero Fernández, Rodust, Rozière, Sant, dos Santos, Sârbu, Sassoli, Schaldemose, Schlein, Schuster, Serrão Santos, Silva Pereira, Simon Peter, Simon Siôn, Sippel, Smolková, Steinruck, Tănăsescu, Tang, Țapardel, Tarabella, Thomas, Toia, Ulvskog, Vaughan, Viotti, Ward, Weidenholzer, von Weizsäcker, Werner, Westphal, Willmott, Wölken, Zala, Zanonato, Zoffoli, Zorrinho
Verts/ALE : Affronte, Albrecht, Andersson, Auken, Bové, Buchner, Bütikofer, Dalunde, Delli, Durand, Eickhout, Engström, Giegold, Harms, Häusling, Hautala, Heubuch, Jadot, Jávor, Joly, Keller Ska, Lambert, Lochbihler, Lunacek, Marcellesi, Reda, Reintke, Ropė, Sargentini, Solé, Šoltes, Staes, Tarand, Taylor, Terricabras, Trüpel, Urtasun, Valero, Vana, Ždanoka
Against: 54
ALDE : Auštrevičius, Charanzová, Dlabajová, Federley, Huitema, Jäätteenmäki, Ježek, Mazuronis, van Nieuwenhuizen, Ries, Riquet, Takkula, Telička, Tremosa i Balcells
ECR : Belder, van Dalen, Gericke, Škripek, Vistisen
EFDD : Agnew, Batten, Carver, Coburn, Finch, Lundgren, Mach, Parker, Reid, Seymour, von Storch, Winberg
ENF : Atkinson, Bay, de Graaff, Kappel, Mayer Georg, Obermayr, Stuger, Zijlstra
NI : Epitideios, Fountoulis, James, Papadakis Konstantinos, Synadinos, Woolfe, Zarianopoulos
PPE : Martusciello, Petir, Preda, Salini
S&D : Dăncilă, Frunzulică, Ivan, Niedermüller
Abstention: 46
ALDE : Grigule, Paet, Väyrynen
ECR : Sulík, Zahradil
EFDD : Iwaszkiewicz
ENF : Annemans, Arnautu, Bilde, Bizzotto, Borghezio, Boutonnet, Ciocca, D'Ornano, Fontana, Jalkh, Lebreton, Loiseau, Martin Dominique, Marusik, Monot, Montel, Salvini, Schaffhauser, Troszczynski, Zanni, Żółtek
GUE/NGL : Benito Ziluaga, González Peñas, Sánchez Caldentey, Torres Martínez, Urbán Crespo
NI : Gollnisch, Korwin-Mikke
PPE : Záborská
S&D : Bonafè, Liberadzki, Mavrides, Moisă, Molnár, Picierno, Poche, Sehnalová, Szanyi, Ujhelyi, Zemke
Corrections to votes and voting intentions
Against : Elisabetta Gardini, Victor Negrescu, Jan Zahradil
Abstention : Nicolas Bay, Yana Toom
18. RC-B8-0331/2017 — § 15/2
In favour: 508
ALDE : Ali, Arthuis, Auštrevičius, Bearder, Becerra Basterrechea, Bilbao Barandica, Calvet Chambon, Cavada, Charanzová, Deprez, Diaconu, Dlabajová, Federley, Gerbrandy, Giménez Barbat, Goerens, Griesbeck, Grigule, Harkin, Hyusmenova, in 't Veld, Jäätteenmäki, Jakovčić, Ježek, Kallas, Kyuchyuk, Løkkegaard, Marinho e Pinto, Mazuronis, Meissner, Michel, van Miltenburg, Mlinar, Müller, Nart, Paet, Pagazaurtundúa Ruiz, Petersen, Radoš, Ries, Riquet, Rochefort, Rohde, Schaake, Selimovic, Takkula, Telička, Theurer, Toom, Torvalds, Tremosa i Balcells, Uspaskich, Vajgl, Vautmans, Verhofstadt, Wierinck, Wikström
ECR : Belder, van Dalen, Gericke, Karim, Karlsson
EFDD : Adinolfi, Agea, Aiuto, Beghin, Borrelli, Castaldo, Corrao, D'Amato, Evi, Ferrara, Moi, Pedicini, Tamburrano, Valli, Zullo
GUE/NGL : Albiol Guzmán, Anderson Martina, Benito Ziluaga, Björk, Boylan, Carthy, Chountis, Chrysogonos, De Masi, Eck, Ernst, Ferreira, Flanagan, Forenza, González Peñas, Hadjigeorgiou, de Jong, Kari, Kouloglou, Kuneva, Kyllönen, López Bermejo, Maltese, Matias, Michels, Mineur, Ní Riada, Omarjee, Papadimoulis, Pimenta Lopes, Sakorafa, Sánchez Caldentey, Scholz, Senra Rodríguez, Spinelli, Sylikiotis, Torres Martínez, Urbán Crespo, Vallina, Vergiat, Viegas, Zimmer
NI : Balczó, Epitideios, Fountoulis, James, Kovács, Papadakis Konstantinos, Synadinos, Zarianopoulos
PPE : Adaktusson, Alliot-Marie, Andrikienė, Arimont, Bach, Balz, Becker, Bendtsen, Bocskor, Bogovič, Boni, Brok, Buda, Cadec, van de Camp, Casa, Caspary, Christoforou, Cicu, Clune, Coelho, Collin-Langen, Comi, Corazza Bildt, Csáky, Danjean, Dantin, Dati, Delahaye, Deli, Deß, Deutsch, Díaz de Mera García Consuegra, Dorfmann, Ehler, Engel, Erdős, Estaràs Ferragut, Faria, Fernandes, Fisas Ayxelà, Florenz, Gahler, Gál, Gambús, Gardini, Gieseke, González Pons, de Grandes Pascual, Gräßle, Grossetête, Grzyb, Hayes, Herranz García, Hetman, Hohlmeier, Hölvényi, Hortefeux, Hübner, Iturgaiz, Jahr, Jazłowiecka, Joulaud, Juvin, Kalinowski, Kalniete, Karas, Kariņš, Kefalogiannis, Kelam, Kelly, Koch, Kósa, Köstinger, Kovatchev, Kozłowska-Rajewicz, Kudrycka, Kukan, Kyrtsos, Lamassoure, de Lange, Langen, La Via, Lavrilleux, Lenaers, Lewandowski, Lins, López-Istúriz White, Łukacijewska, McAllister, McGuinness, Maletić, Malinov, Mann, Marinescu, Martusciello, Mato, Maullu, Maydell, Melo, Metsola, Mikolášik, Millán Mon, Monteiro de Aguiar, Morano, Morin-Chartier, Mureșan, Nagy, Niebler, Niedermayer, van Nistelrooij, Novakov, Pabriks, Peterle, Petir, Pieper, Pietikäinen, Pitera, Plura, Pogliese, Polčák, Ponga, Preda, Proust, Quisthoudt-Rowohl, Rangel, Reding, Reul, Ribeiro, Rolin, Rosati, Ruas, Rübig, Saïfi, Salafranca Sánchez-Neyra, Salini, Sander, Sarvamaa, Saudargas, Schmidt, Schöpflin, Schreijer-Pierik, Schulze, Schwab, Siekierski, Šojdrová, Sommer, Spyraki, Štefanec, Štětina, Stolojan, Šuica, Šulin, Svoboda, Szejnfeld, Thun und Hohenstein, Tőkés, Tolić, Tomc, Țurcanu, Ungureanu, Urutchev, Valcárcel Siso, Vălean, Vandenkendelaere, Verheyen, Virkkunen, Voss, Wałęsa, Weber Manfred, Wenta, Wieland, Winkler Hermann, Winkler Iuliu, Záborská, Zdechovský, Zdrojewski, Zeller, Zver, Zwiefka
S&D : Aguilera García, Anderson Lucy, Andrieu, Androulakis, Assis, Ayala Sender, Balas, Bayet, Benifei, Berès, Bettini, Blanco López, Blinkevičiūtė, Bonafè, Borzan, Boștinaru, Brannen, Bresso, Briano, Bullmann, Cabezón Ruiz, Caputo, Childers, Chinnici, Corbett, Costa, Cozzolino, Cristea, Dalli, Dance, Dăncilă, Danti, De Castro, Delvaux, De Monte, Denanot, Drăghici, Ertug, Fajon, Fernández, Fleckenstein, Freund, Frunzulică, García Pérez, Gardiazabal Rubial, Gasbarra, Gebhardt, Geier, Gentile, Geringer de Oedenberg, Gierek, Giuffrida, Gomes, Grammatikakis, Grapini, Graswander-Hainz, Griffin, Gualtieri, Guerrero Salom, Guillaume, Guteland, Gutiérrez Prieto, Hedh, Honeyball, Ivan, Jaakonsaari, Jáuregui Atondo, Jongerius, Kadenbach, Kaili, Kammerevert, Kaufmann, Kohn, Kouroumbashev, Krehl, Kumpula-Natri, Kyenge, Kyrkos, Lange, Lauristin, Leinen, Liberadzki, Lietz, López, López Aguilar, Ludvigsson, Łybacka, McAvan, Mamikins, Maňka, Manscour, Martin David, Martin Edouard, Maurel, Mavrides, Mayer Alex, Melior, Mizzi, Moisă, Molnár, Moody, Moraes, Morgano, Negrescu, Nekov, Neuser, Nica, Nilsson, Noichl, Panzeri, Paolucci, Papadakis Demetris, Pargneaux, Pavel, Peillon, Picierno, Piri, Pirinski, Poc, Poche, Post, Preuß, Regner, Revault D'Allonnes Bonnefoy, Rodrigues Liliana, Rodríguez-Piñero Fernández, Rodust, Rozière, Sant, dos Santos, Sârbu, Sassoli, Schlein, Schuster, Serrão Santos, Silva Pereira, Simon Peter, Simon Siôn, Sippel, Steinruck, Tănăsescu, Tang, Țapardel, Tarabella, Thomas, Toia, Ulvskog, Vaughan, Viotti, Ward, Weidenholzer, von Weizsäcker, Werner, Westphal, Willmott, Wölken, Zala, Zanonato, Zemke, Zoffoli, Zorrinho
Verts/ALE : Affronte, Albrecht, Andersson, Auken, Bové, Buchner, Bütikofer, Dalunde, Delli, Durand, Eickhout, Engström, Giegold, Harms, Häusling, Hautala, Heubuch, Jadot, Jávor, Joly, Keller Ska, Lambert, Lochbihler, Lunacek, Marcellesi, Reda, Reintke, Ropė, Sargentini, Solé, Šoltes, Staes, Tarand, Taylor, Terricabras, Trüpel, Urtasun, Valero, Vana, Ždanoka
Against: 98
ALDE : Huitema, van Nieuwenhuizen
ECR : Ashworth, Barekov, Bashir, Campbell Bannerman, Czarnecki, Czesak, Demesmaeker, Deva, Dzhambazki, Foster, Fox, Gosiewska, Halla-aho, Hannan, Henkel, Hoc, Jurek, Kamall, Karski, Kłosowski, Kölmel, Krasnodębski, Krupa, Kuźmiuk, Loones, Lucke, McIntyre, Macovei, Marias, Nicholson, Ożóg, Piecha, Piotrowski, Poręba, Procter, Sernagiotto, Škripek, Starbatty, Stevens, Sulík, Tannock, Tomaševski, Tomašić, Tošenovský, Trebesius, Ujazdowski, Van Bossuyt, Van Orden, Vistisen, Wiśniewska, Zahradil, Zīle, Złotowski
EFDD : Agnew, Batten, Carver, Coburn, Finch, Iwaszkiewicz, Lundgren, Mach, Parker, Reid, Seymour, von Storch, Winberg
ENF : Annemans, Arnautu, Atkinson, Bay, Bilde, Boutonnet, D'Ornano, de Graaff, Jalkh, Kappel, Lebreton, Loiseau, Martin Dominique, Marusik, Mayer Georg, Monot, Montel, Obermayr, Schaffhauser, Stuger, Troszczynski, Zijlstra, Żółtek
GUE/NGL : Konečná
NI : Chauprade, Dodds, Gollnisch, Korwin-Mikke, Woolfe
S&D : Keller Jan
Abstention: 18
ALDE : Väyrynen
ECR : Ruohonen-Lerner
EFDD : Paksas
ENF : Bizzotto, Borghezio, Ciocca, Fontana, Salvini, Zanni
PPE : Cirio, Radev
S&D : Christensen, Kofod, Schaldemose, Sehnalová, Smolková, Szanyi, Ujhelyi
19. B8-0290/2017 — Am 7
In favour: 318
ALDE : Bilbao Barandica, Cavada, Deprez, Griesbeck, Harkin, Michel, Pagazaurtundúa Ruiz, Petersen, Ries, Riquet, Rochefort, Rohde, Tremosa i Balcells, Vautmans, Wierinck
ECR : Belder, van Dalen, Karlsson, Marias, Ruohonen-Lerner
EFDD : Adinolfi, Agea, Aiuto, Beghin, Borrelli, Castaldo, Corrao, D'Amato, Evi, Ferrara, Lundgren, Moi, Pedicini, Tamburrano, Valli, Winberg, Zullo
ENF : Arnautu, Bay, Bilde, Boutonnet, D'Ornano, Jalkh, Kappel, Lebreton, Loiseau, Martin Dominique, Mayer Georg, Monot, Montel, Obermayr, Schaffhauser, Troszczynski
GUE/NGL : Albiol Guzmán, Anderson Martina, Benito Ziluaga, Björk, Boylan, Carthy, Chountis, Chrysogonos, De Masi, Eck, Ernst, Flanagan, Forenza, González Peñas, Hadjigeorgiou, de Jong, Kari, Konečná, Kouloglou, Kuneva, Kyllönen, López Bermejo, Maltese, Matias, Michels, Mineur, Ní Riada, Omarjee, Papadimoulis, Sakorafa, Sánchez Caldentey, Scholz, Senra Rodríguez, Spinelli, Sylikiotis, Torres Martínez, Urbán Crespo, Vallina, Vergiat, Zimmer
NI : Balczó, Epitideios, Fountoulis, Gollnisch, Kovács, Synadinos
PPE : Arimont, Bach, Cadec, Comi, Danjean, Dati, Delahaye, Engel, Gambús, Gräßle, La Via, Lavrilleux, Morin-Chartier, Pietikäinen, Reding, Rolin, Saïfi, Sander, Schulze, Țurcanu, Vandenkendelaere
S&D : Aguilera García, Anderson Lucy, Andrieu, Androulakis, Assis, Ayala Sender, Balas, Bayet, Benifei, Berès, Bettini, Blanco López, Blinkevičiūtė, Bonafè, Borzan, Boștinaru, Brannen, Bresso, Briano, Bullmann, Cabezón Ruiz, Caputo, Childers, Chinnici, Christensen, Corbett, Costa, Cozzolino, Dalli, Dance, Danti, De Castro, Delvaux, De Monte, Denanot, Drăghici, Ertug, Fajon, Fernández, Fleckenstein, Freund, Frunzulică, García Pérez, Gardiazabal Rubial, Gasbarra, Gebhardt, Geier, Gentile, Geringer de Oedenberg, Gierek, Giuffrida, Gomes, Grammatikakis, Graswander-Hainz, Griffin, Gualtieri, Guerrero Salom, Guillaume, Guteland, Gutiérrez Prieto, Hedh, Honeyball, Jaakonsaari, Jáuregui Atondo, Jongerius, Kadenbach, Kaili, Kammerevert, Kaufmann, Keller Jan, Kofod, Kohn, Krehl, Kumpula-Natri, Kyenge, Kyrkos, Lange, Lauristin, Leinen, Liberadzki, Lietz, López, López Aguilar, Ludvigsson, Łybacka, McAvan, Mamikins, Maňka, Manscour, Martin David, Martin Edouard, Maurel, Mavrides, Mayer Alex, Melior, Mizzi, Moisă, Molnár, Moody, Moraes, Morgano, Negrescu, Nekov, Neuser, Nilsson, Noichl, Panzeri, Paolucci, Papadakis Demetris, Pargneaux, Peillon, Picierno, Piri, Pirinski, Poc, Poche, Post, Preuß, Regner, Revault D'Allonnes Bonnefoy, Rodrigues Liliana, Rodríguez-Piñero Fernández, Rodust, Rozière, Sant, dos Santos, Sârbu, Sassoli, Schaldemose, Schlein, Schuster, Sehnalová, Serrão Santos, Silva Pereira, Simon Peter, Simon Siôn, Sippel, Smolková, Steinruck, Szanyi, Tang, Tarabella, Thomas, Toia, Ulvskog, Vaughan, Viotti, Ward, Weidenholzer, von Weizsäcker, Werner, Westphal, Willmott, Wölken, Zala, Zanonato, Zoffoli, Zorrinho
Verts/ALE : Affronte, Albrecht, Andersson, Auken, Bové, Buchner, Bütikofer, Dalunde, Delli, Durand, Eickhout, Engström, Giegold, Harms, Häusling, Hautala, Heubuch, Jadot, Jávor, Joly, Keller Ska, Lambert, Lochbihler, Lunacek, Marcellesi, Reda, Reintke, Ropė, Sargentini, Solé, Šoltes, Staes, Tarand, Taylor, Terricabras, Trüpel, Urtasun, Valero, Vana, Ždanoka
Against: 287
ALDE : Ali, Arthuis, Auštrevičius, Bearder, Becerra Basterrechea, Calvet Chambon, Charanzová, Diaconu, Dlabajová, Federley, Gerbrandy, Giménez Barbat, Goerens, Grigule, Huitema, Hyusmenova, in 't Veld, Jäätteenmäki, Jakovčić, Ježek, Kallas, Kyuchyuk, Løkkegaard, Marinho e Pinto, Mazuronis, Meissner, van Miltenburg, Mlinar, Müller, Nart, van Nieuwenhuizen, Paet, Radoš, Schaake, Selimovic, Takkula, Telička, Theurer, Toom, Torvalds, Uspaskich, Vajgl, Väyrynen, Verhofstadt, Wikström
ECR : Ashworth, Barekov, Bashir, Campbell Bannerman, Czarnecki, Czesak, Demesmaeker, Deva, Dzhambazki, Foster, Fox, Gericke, Gosiewska, Halla-aho, Hannan, Henkel, Hoc, Jurek, Kamall, Karim, Karski, Kłosowski, Kölmel, Krasnodębski, Krupa, Loones, Lucke, McIntyre, Macovei, Nicholson, Ożóg, Piecha, Piotrowski, Poręba, Procter, Sernagiotto, Starbatty, Stevens, Sulík, Tannock, Tomaševski, Tomašić, Tošenovský, Trebesius, Ujazdowski, Van Bossuyt, Van Orden, Vistisen, Wiśniewska, Zahradil, Zīle, Złotowski
EFDD : Agnew, Batten, Carver, Coburn, Finch, Iwaszkiewicz, Mach, Paksas, Parker, Reid, Seymour, von Storch
ENF : Atkinson, de Graaff, Marusik, Stuger, Zijlstra, Żółtek
NI : Chauprade, Dodds, James, Korwin-Mikke, Woolfe
PPE : Adaktusson, Alliot-Marie, Andrikienė, Balz, Becker, Bendtsen, Bocskor, Bogovič, Boni, Brok, Buda, van de Camp, Casa, Caspary, Christoforou, Cicu, Cirio, Clune, Coelho, Collin-Langen, Corazza Bildt, Csáky, Dantin, Deli, Deß, Deutsch, Díaz de Mera García Consuegra, Dorfmann, Ehler, Erdős, Estaràs Ferragut, Fernandes, Fisas Ayxelà, Florenz, Gahler, Gál, Gardini, Gieseke, González Pons, de Grandes Pascual, Grossetête, Grzyb, Hayes, Herranz García, Hetman, Hohlmeier, Hölvényi, Hortefeux, Hübner, Iturgaiz, Jahr, Jazłowiecka, Joulaud, Juvin, Kalinowski, Kalniete, Karas, Kariņš, Kefalogiannis, Kelam, Kelly, Koch, Kósa, Köstinger, Kovatchev, Kozłowska-Rajewicz, Kudrycka, Kukan, Kyrtsos, Lamassoure, de Lange, Langen, Lenaers, Lewandowski, Lins, López-Istúriz White, Łukacijewska, McGuinness, Maletić, Malinov, Mann, Marinescu, Martusciello, Mato, Maullu, Maydell, Melo, Metsola, Mikolášik, Millán Mon, Monteiro de Aguiar, Morano, Mureșan, Nagy, Niebler, Niedermayer, van Nistelrooij, Novakov, Pabriks, Peterle, Petir, Pieper, Pitera, Plura, Pogliese, Polčák, Ponga, Preda, Proust, Quisthoudt-Rowohl, Rangel, Reul, Ribeiro, Rosati, Ruas, Rübig, Salafranca Sánchez-Neyra, Salini, Sarvamaa, Saudargas, Schmidt, Schöpflin, Schreijer-Pierik, Schwab, Siekierski, Šojdrová, Sommer, Spyraki, Štefanec, Štětina, Stolojan, Šuica, Šulin, Svoboda, Szejnfeld, Tolić, Tomc, Ungureanu, Urutchev, Valcárcel Siso, Vălean, Verheyen, Virkkunen, Voss, Wałęsa, Weber Manfred, Wenta, Wieland, Winkler Hermann, Winkler Iuliu, Záborská, Zdechovský, Zdrojewski, Zeller, Zver, Zwiefka
S&D : Cristea, Dăncilă, Grapini, Ivan, Kouroumbashev, Nica, Pavel, Tănăsescu, Țapardel, Ujhelyi, Zemke
Abstention: 15
ENF : Annemans, Bizzotto, Borghezio, Ciocca, Fontana, Salvini, Zanni
GUE/NGL : Ferreira, Pimenta Lopes, Viegas
NI : Papadakis Konstantinos, Zarianopoulos
PPE : Faria, McAllister, Thun und Hohenstein
Corrections to votes and voting intentions
Against : Lara Comi, Victor Negrescu, Róża Gräfin von Thun und Hohenstein
20. B8-0290/2017 — § 8/2
In favour: 248
ALDE : Ali, Bilbao Barandica, Calvet Chambon, Cavada, Deprez, Griesbeck, Hyusmenova, Jäätteenmäki, Michel, Pagazaurtundúa Ruiz, Petersen, Ries, Riquet, Rochefort, Rohde, Tremosa i Balcells
ECR : Dzhambazki, Karlsson
EFDD : Paksas
GUE/NGL : Ernst, Michels, Scholz
NI : Epitideios, Fountoulis, Synadinos
PPE : Arimont, Bach, Becker, Dorfmann, Engel, Iturgaiz, Karas, Köstinger, Kovatchev, Lamassoure, Lavrilleux, Malinov, Morin-Chartier, Pietikäinen, Reding, Rolin, Rübig, Saïfi, Sander, Schmidt, Šuica, Urutchev
S&D : Aguilera García, Anderson Lucy, Andrieu, Androulakis, Assis, Ayala Sender, Balas, Bayet, Benifei, Berès, Bettini, Blanco López, Blinkevičiūtė, Bonafè, Borzan, Boștinaru, Brannen, Bresso, Briano, Bullmann, Cabezón Ruiz, Caputo, Childers, Chinnici, Christensen, Corbett, Costa, Cozzolino, Dalli, Dance, Danti, De Castro, Delvaux, De Monte, Denanot, Drăghici, Ertug, Fajon, Fernández, Fleckenstein, Freund, Frunzulică, García Pérez, Gardiazabal Rubial, Gasbarra, Gebhardt, Geier, Gentile, Geringer de Oedenberg, Gierek, Giuffrida, Gomes, Grammatikakis, Graswander-Hainz, Griffin, Gualtieri, Guerrero Salom, Guillaume, Guteland, Gutiérrez Prieto, Hedh, Honeyball, Ivan, Jaakonsaari, Jáuregui Atondo, Jongerius, Kadenbach, Kaili, Kammerevert, Kaufmann, Keller Jan, Kofod, Kohn, Kouroumbashev, Krehl, Kumpula-Natri, Kyenge, Kyrkos, Lange, Lauristin, Leinen, Liberadzki, Lietz, López, López Aguilar, Ludvigsson, Łybacka, McAvan, Mamikins, Maňka, Manscour, Martin David, Martin Edouard, Maurel, Mavrides, Mayer Alex, Melior, Mizzi, Moisă, Molnár, Moody, Moraes, Morgano, Negrescu, Nekov, Neuser, Nilsson, Noichl, Panzeri, Paolucci, Papadakis Demetris, Pargneaux, Pavel, Peillon, Picierno, Piri, Pirinski, Poc, Poche, Post, Preuß, Regner, Revault D'Allonnes Bonnefoy, Rodrigues Liliana, Rodríguez-Piñero Fernández, Rodust, Rozière, Sant, dos Santos, Sârbu, Sassoli, Schaldemose, Schlein, Schuster, Sehnalová, Serrão Santos, Silva Pereira, Simon Peter, Simon Siôn, Sippel, Smolková, Steinruck, Szanyi, Tănăsescu, Tang, Țapardel, Tarabella, Thomas, Toia, Ulvskog, Vaughan, Viotti, Ward, Weidenholzer, von Weizsäcker, Werner, Westphal, Willmott, Wölken, Zala, Zanonato, Zemke, Zoffoli, Zorrinho
Verts/ALE : Affronte, Albrecht, Andersson, Auken, Bové, Buchner, Bütikofer, Dalunde, Delli, Durand, Eickhout, Engström, Giegold, Harms, Häusling, Hautala, Heubuch, Jadot, Jávor, Joly, Lambert, Lochbihler, Marcellesi, Reda, Reintke, Ropė, Sargentini, Solé, Staes, Tarand, Taylor, Terricabras, Trüpel, Urtasun, Valero, Vana, Ždanoka
Against: 354
ALDE : Arthuis, Auštrevičius, Bearder, Becerra Basterrechea, Charanzová, Diaconu, Dlabajová, Federley, Gerbrandy, Giménez Barbat, Goerens, Grigule, Harkin, Huitema, in 't Veld, Jakovčić, Kallas, Kyuchyuk, Løkkegaard, Marinho e Pinto, Mazuronis, Meissner, van Miltenburg, Mlinar, Müller, Nart, van Nieuwenhuizen, Paet, Radoš, Schaake, Selimovic, Takkula, Theurer, Toom, Torvalds, Vajgl, Vautmans, Väyrynen, Verhofstadt, Wierinck, Wikström
ECR : Ashworth, Barekov, Bashir, Belder, Campbell Bannerman, Czarnecki, Czesak, van Dalen, Demesmaeker, Deva, Fox, Gericke, Gosiewska, Halla-aho, Hannan, Henkel, Hoc, Jurek, Kamall, Karim, Karski, Kłosowski, Kölmel, Krasnodębski, Krupa, Kuźmiuk, Loones, Lucke, McIntyre, Macovei, Marias, Nicholson, Ożóg, Piecha, Piotrowski, Poręba, Procter, Ruohonen-Lerner, Sernagiotto, Škripek, Starbatty, Stevens, Sulík, Tannock, Tomaševski, Tomašić, Tošenovský, Trebesius, Ujazdowski, Van Bossuyt, Van Orden, Vistisen, Wiśniewska, Zahradil, Zīle, Złotowski
EFDD : Adinolfi, Agea, Agnew, Aiuto, Batten, Beghin, Borrelli, Carver, Castaldo, Coburn, Corrao, D'Amato, Evi, Ferrara, Finch, Iwaszkiewicz, Lundgren, Mach, Moi, Parker, Pedicini, Reid, Seymour, von Storch, Tamburrano, Valli, Winberg, Zullo
ENF : Annemans, Arnautu, Atkinson, Bay, Bilde, Borghezio, Boutonnet, D'Ornano, de Graaff, Jalkh, Kappel, Lebreton, Loiseau, Martin Dominique, Marusik, Mayer Georg, Monot, Montel, Obermayr, Schaffhauser, Stuger, Troszczynski, Zijlstra, Żółtek
GUE/NGL : Anderson Martina, Benito Ziluaga, Björk, Boylan, Carthy, Chountis, De Masi, Eck, Ferreira, Flanagan, Forenza, González Peñas, Hadjigeorgiou, de Jong, Kari, Konečná, Kyllönen, Maltese, Mineur, Ní Riada, Pimenta Lopes, Sakorafa, Sánchez Caldentey, Senra Rodríguez, Spinelli, Sylikiotis, Torres Martínez, Urbán Crespo, Vergiat, Viegas, Zimmer
NI : Balczó, Chauprade, Dodds, Gollnisch, James, Korwin-Mikke, Kovács, Papadakis Konstantinos, Woolfe, Zarianopoulos
PPE : Adaktusson, Alliot-Marie, Andrikienė, Balz, Bendtsen, Bocskor, Bogovič, Boni, Brok, Buda, Cadec, van de Camp, Casa, Caspary, Christoforou, Cicu, Cirio, Clune, Coelho, Collin-Langen, Comi, Corazza Bildt, Csáky, Danjean, Dantin, Dati, Delahaye, Deli, Deß, Deutsch, Díaz de Mera García Consuegra, Ehler, Erdős, Estaràs Ferragut, Faria, Fernandes, Fisas Ayxelà, Florenz, Gahler, Gál, Gambús, Gardini, Gieseke, González Pons, de Grandes Pascual, Gräßle, Grossetête, Grzyb, Hayes, Herranz García, Hetman, Hohlmeier, Hölvényi, Hortefeux, Hübner, Jahr, Jazłowiecka, Joulaud, Juvin, Kalinowski, Kalniete, Kariņš, Kefalogiannis, Kelam, Kelly, Koch, Kósa, Kozłowska-Rajewicz, Kudrycka, Kukan, Kyrtsos, de Lange, Langen, La Via, Lenaers, Lewandowski, Lins, López-Istúriz White, Łukacijewska, McAllister, McGuinness, Maletić, Mann, Marinescu, Martusciello, Mato, Maullu, Maydell, Melo, Metsola, Mikolášik, Millán Mon, Monteiro de Aguiar, Morano, Mureșan, Nagy, Niebler, Niedermayer, van Nistelrooij, Novakov, Pabriks, Peterle, Petir, Pieper, Pitera, Plura, Pogliese, Polčák, Ponga, Preda, Proust, Quisthoudt-Rowohl, Rangel, Reul, Ribeiro, Rosati, Ruas, Salafranca Sánchez-Neyra, Salini, Sarvamaa, Saudargas, Schöpflin, Schreijer-Pierik, Schulze, Schwab, Siekierski, Šojdrová, Sommer, Spyraki, Štefanec, Štětina, Stolojan, Šulin, Svoboda, Szejnfeld, Thun und Hohenstein, Tolić, Tomc, Țurcanu, Ungureanu, Valcárcel Siso, Vălean, Vandenkendelaere, Verheyen, Virkkunen, Voss, Wałęsa, Weber Manfred, Wenta, Wieland, Winkler Hermann, Winkler Iuliu, Záborská, Zdechovský, Zdrojewski, Zeller, Zver, Zwiefka
S&D : Cristea, Grapini, Ujhelyi
Verts/ALE : Keller Ska, Lunacek, Šoltes
Abstention: 19
ALDE : Ježek, Telička, Uspaskich
ENF : Bizzotto, Ciocca, Fontana, Salvini, Zanni
GUE/NGL : Albiol Guzmán, Chrysogonos, Kouloglou, Kuneva, López Bermejo, Matias, Omarjee, Papadimoulis, Vallina
S&D : Dăncilă, Nica
21. B8-0290/2017 — § 11/1
In favour: 485
ALDE : Ali, Arthuis, Auštrevičius, Bearder, Becerra Basterrechea, Bilbao Barandica, Calvet Chambon, Cavada, Charanzová, Deprez, Diaconu, Dlabajová, Federley, Gerbrandy, Giménez Barbat, Goerens, Griesbeck, Grigule, Harkin, Huitema, Hyusmenova, in 't Veld, Jäätteenmäki, Jakovčić, Ježek, Kallas, Kyuchyuk, Løkkegaard, Marinho e Pinto, Mazuronis, Meissner, Michel, van Miltenburg, Mlinar, Müller, Nart, van Nieuwenhuizen, Paet, Pagazaurtundúa Ruiz, Petersen, Radoš, Ries, Riquet, Rochefort, Rohde, Schaake, Selimovic, Takkula, Telička, Theurer, Toom, Torvalds, Uspaskich, Vajgl, Vautmans, Väyrynen, Verhofstadt, Wierinck, Wikström
ECR : Ashworth, Barekov, Bashir, Belder, Campbell Bannerman, Czarnecki, Czesak, van Dalen, Demesmaeker, Deva, Dzhambazki, Fox, Gericke, Gosiewska, Halla-aho, Hannan, Henkel, Hoc, Jurek, Kamall, Karim, Karlsson, Karski, Kłosowski, Kölmel, Krasnodębski, Krupa, Kuźmiuk, Loones, Lucke, McIntyre, Macovei, Nicholson, Ożóg, Piecha, Piotrowski, Poręba, Procter, Sernagiotto, Škripek, Starbatty, Stevens, Sulík, Tannock, Tomaševski, Tomašić, Tošenovský, Trebesius, Ujazdowski, Van Bossuyt, Van Orden, Wiśniewska, Zahradil, Zīle, Złotowski
EFDD : Adinolfi, Agea, Aiuto, Beghin, Borrelli, Castaldo, Corrao, D'Amato, Evi, Ferrara, Iwaszkiewicz, Lundgren, Moi, Paksas, Pedicini, Tamburrano, Valli, Winberg, Zullo
ENF : Kappel, Mayer Georg, Obermayr, Żółtek
GUE/NGL : Konečná
NI : Chauprade, Dodds, Epitideios, Fountoulis, Korwin-Mikke, Synadinos
PPE : Adaktusson, Alliot-Marie, Andrikienė, Balz, Becker, Bendtsen, Bocskor, Bogovič, Boni, Brok, Buda, Cadec, van de Camp, Casa, Caspary, Christoforou, Cicu, Cirio, Clune, Coelho, Collin-Langen, Comi, Corazza Bildt, Csáky, Danjean, Dantin, Dati, Delahaye, Deli, Deß, Deutsch, Díaz de Mera García Consuegra, Dorfmann, Ehler, Erdős, Estaràs Ferragut, Faria, Fernandes, Fisas Ayxelà, Florenz, Gahler, Gál, Gambús, Gardini, Gieseke, González Pons, de Grandes Pascual, Gräßle, Grossetête, Grzyb, Hayes, Herranz García, Hetman, Hohlmeier, Hölvényi, Hortefeux, Hübner, Iturgaiz, Jahr, Jazłowiecka, Joulaud, Juvin, Kalinowski, Kalniete, Karas, Kariņš, Kefalogiannis, Kelam, Kelly, Koch, Kósa, Köstinger, Kovatchev, Kozłowska-Rajewicz, Kudrycka, Kukan, Kyrtsos, Lamassoure, de Lange, Langen, La Via, Lavrilleux, Lenaers, Lewandowski, Lins, López-Istúriz White, Łukacijewska, McAllister, McGuinness, Maletić, Malinov, Mann, Marinescu, Martusciello, Mato, Maullu, Maydell, Melo, Metsola, Mikolášik, Millán Mon, Monteiro de Aguiar, Morano, Morin-Chartier, Mureșan, Nagy, Niebler, Niedermayer, van Nistelrooij, Novakov, Pabriks, Peterle, Petir, Pieper, Pietikäinen, Pitera, Plura, Pogliese, Polčák, Ponga, Preda, Proust, Quisthoudt-Rowohl, Rangel, Reul, Ribeiro, Rosati, Ruas, Rübig, Saïfi, Salafranca Sánchez-Neyra, Salini, Sander, Sarvamaa, Saudargas, Schmidt, Schöpflin, Schreijer-Pierik, Schulze, Schwab, Siekierski, Šojdrová, Sommer, Spyraki, Štefanec, Štětina, Stolojan, Šuica, Šulin, Svoboda, Szejnfeld, Thun und Hohenstein, Tolić, Tomc, Țurcanu, Ungureanu, Valcárcel Siso, Vălean, Vandenkendelaere, Verheyen, Virkkunen, Voss, Wałęsa, Weber Manfred, Wenta, Wieland, Winkler Hermann, Winkler Iuliu, Záborská, Zdechovský, Zdrojewski, Zeller, Zver, Zwiefka
S&D : Aguilera García, Anderson Lucy, Andrieu, Androulakis, Assis, Ayala Sender, Balas, Bayet, Benifei, Berès, Bettini, Blanco López, Blinkevičiūtė, Bonafè, Borzan, Boștinaru, Brannen, Bresso, Briano, Bullmann, Cabezón Ruiz, Caputo, Childers, Chinnici, Christensen, Corbett, Costa, Cozzolino, Cristea, Dalli, Dance, Dăncilă, Danti, De Castro, Delvaux, De Monte, Denanot, Drăghici, Ertug, Fajon, Fernández, Fleckenstein, Freund, Frunzulică, García Pérez, Gardiazabal Rubial, Gasbarra, Gebhardt, Geier, Gentile, Geringer de Oedenberg, Gierek, Giuffrida, Gomes, Grammatikakis, Grapini, Graswander-Hainz, Griffin, Gualtieri, Guerrero Salom, Guillaume, Guteland, Gutiérrez Prieto, Hedh, Honeyball, Ivan, Jaakonsaari, Jáuregui Atondo, Jongerius, Kadenbach, Kaili, Kammerevert, Kaufmann, Keller Jan, Kofod, Kohn, Kouroumbashev, Krehl, Kumpula-Natri, Kyenge, Kyrkos, Lange, Lauristin, Leinen, Liberadzki, Lietz, López, López Aguilar, Ludvigsson, Łybacka, McAvan, Mamikins, Maňka, Manscour, Martin David, Martin Edouard, Maurel, Mavrides, Mayer Alex, Melior, Mizzi, Moisă, Molnár, Moody, Moraes, Morgano, Negrescu, Nekov, Neuser, Nica, Nilsson, Noichl, Panzeri, Paolucci, Papadakis Demetris, Pargneaux, Pavel, Peillon, Picierno, Piri, Pirinski, Poc, Poche, Post, Preuß, Regner, Revault D'Allonnes Bonnefoy, Rodrigues Liliana, Rodríguez-Piñero Fernández, Rodust, Rozière, Sant, dos Santos, Sârbu, Sassoli, Schaldemose, Schlein, Schuster, Sehnalová, Serrão Santos, Simon Peter, Simon Siôn, Sippel, Smolková, Steinruck, Szanyi, Tănăsescu, Tang, Țapardel, Tarabella, Thomas, Toia, Ujhelyi, Ulvskog, Vaughan, Viotti, Ward, von Weizsäcker, Werner, Westphal, Willmott, Wölken, Zala, Zanonato, Zemke, Zoffoli, Zorrinho
Against: 103
ECR : Marias, Vistisen
EFDD : Agnew, Batten, Carver, Coburn, Finch, Mach, Parker, Reid, Seymour, von Storch
ENF : Annemans, Arnautu, Atkinson, Bay, Bilde, Bizzotto, Borghezio, Boutonnet, Ciocca, D'Ornano, Fontana, de Graaff, Jalkh, Lebreton, Loiseau, Martin Dominique, Marusik, Monot, Montel, Salvini, Schaffhauser, Stuger, Troszczynski, Zanni, Zijlstra
GUE/NGL : Albiol Guzmán, Anderson Martina, Björk, Boylan, Carthy, Ferreira, Kari, López Bermejo, Matias, Ní Riada, Omarjee, Pimenta Lopes, Vallina, Vergiat, Viegas
NI : Gollnisch, James, Papadakis Konstantinos, Woolfe, Zarianopoulos
PPE : Arimont, Bach, Engel, Reding, Rolin
S&D : Silva Pereira
Verts/ALE : Affronte, Albrecht, Andersson, Auken, Bové, Buchner, Bütikofer, Dalunde, Delli, Durand, Eickhout, Engström, Giegold, Harms, Häusling, Hautala, Heubuch, Jadot, Jávor, Joly, Keller Ska, Lambert, Lochbihler, Lunacek, Marcellesi, Reda, Reintke, Ropė, Sargentini, Solé, Šoltes, Staes, Tarand, Taylor, Terricabras, Trüpel, Urtasun, Valero, Vana, Ždanoka
Abstention: 30
ECR : Ruohonen-Lerner
GUE/NGL : Benito Ziluaga, Chountis, Chrysogonos, De Masi, Eck, Ernst, Flanagan, Forenza, González Peñas, Hadjigeorgiou, de Jong, Kouloglou, Kuneva, Kyllönen, Maltese, Michels, Mineur, Papadimoulis, Sakorafa, Sánchez Caldentey, Scholz, Senra Rodríguez, Spinelli, Sylikiotis, Torres Martínez, Urbán Crespo, Zimmer
NI : Balczó, Kovács
Corrections to votes and voting intentions
For : Pedro Silva Pereira
Against : Fabio De Masi, Maria Lidia Senra Rodríguez
22. B8-0290/2017 — § 11/2
In favour: 198
ALDE : Ali, Arthuis, Auštrevičius, Bearder, Becerra Basterrechea, Bilbao Barandica, Calvet Chambon, Cavada, Charanzová, Deprez, Diaconu, Dlabajová, Federley, Gerbrandy, Giménez Barbat, Goerens, Griesbeck, Grigule, Harkin, Huitema, Hyusmenova, in 't Veld, Jäätteenmäki, Jakovčić, Ježek, Kallas, Kyuchyuk, Løkkegaard, Marinho e Pinto, Mazuronis, Meissner, Michel, van Miltenburg, Mlinar, Müller, Nart, van Nieuwenhuizen, Paet, Pagazaurtundúa Ruiz, Petersen, Radoš, Ries, Riquet, Rochefort, Rohde, Schaake, Selimovic, Takkula, Telička, Theurer, Toom, Torvalds, Uspaskich, Vajgl, Vautmans, Väyrynen, Verhofstadt, Wierinck, Wikström
ECR : Ashworth, Barekov, Bashir, Campbell Bannerman, Czarnecki, Czesak, Demesmaeker, Deva, Dzhambazki, Fox, Gericke, Gosiewska, Halla-aho, Hannan, Henkel, Hoc, Jurek, Kamall, Karim, Karlsson, Karski, Kłosowski, Kölmel, Krasnodębski, Krupa, Kuźmiuk, Lucke, McIntyre, Marias, Nicholson, Ożóg, Piecha, Piotrowski, Poręba, Procter, Ruohonen-Lerner, Sernagiotto, Starbatty, Sulík, Tannock, Tomaševski, Tomašić, Tošenovský, Trebesius, Ujazdowski, Van Orden, Wiśniewska, Zahradil, Zīle, Złotowski
EFDD : Iwaszkiewicz, Paksas
ENF : Kappel, Mayer Georg, Obermayr, Żółtek
GUE/NGL : Benito Ziluaga, Björk, Chountis, Chrysogonos, Eck, Ernst, Flanagan, Forenza, González Peñas, de Jong, Kari, Konečná, Kouloglou, Kuneva, Kyllönen, Maltese, Matias, Michels, Mineur, Papadimoulis, Sakorafa, Sánchez Caldentey, Scholz, Spinelli, Torres Martínez, Urbán Crespo, Vergiat, Zimmer
NI : Balczó, Chauprade, Dodds, Epitideios, Fountoulis, Korwin-Mikke, Kovács, Papadakis Konstantinos, Synadinos, Zarianopoulos
PPE : Hohlmeier, Kovatchev, Malinov, Maydell, Melo, Nagy, Novakov, Pietikäinen, Urutchev
S&D : Kouroumbashev, Lauristin, Maňka, Mavrides, Papadakis Demetris, Poc, Poche, Sehnalová
Verts/ALE : Affronte, Albrecht, Andersson, Auken, Bütikofer, Dalunde, Eickhout, Engström, Giegold, Harms, Häusling, Heubuch, Keller Ska, Lambert, Lunacek, Reda, Reintke, Ropė, Sargentini, Solé, Šoltes, Staes, Tarand, Taylor, Terricabras, Trüpel, Valero, Ždanoka
Against: 398
ALDE : Tremosa i Balcells
ECR : Macovei, Vistisen
EFDD : Adinolfi, Agea, Agnew, Aiuto, Batten, Beghin, Borrelli, Carver, Castaldo, Coburn, Corrao, D'Amato, Evi, Ferrara, Finch, Moi, Parker, Pedicini, Reid, Seymour, von Storch, Tamburrano, Valli, Zullo
ENF : Annemans, Arnautu, Atkinson, Bay, Bilde, Bizzotto, Borghezio, Boutonnet, Ciocca, D'Ornano, Fontana, de Graaff, Jalkh, Lebreton, Loiseau, Martin Dominique, Marusik, Monot, Montel, Salvini, Schaffhauser, Stuger, Troszczynski, Zanni, Zijlstra
GUE/NGL : Anderson Martina, Boylan, Carthy, Ferreira, Ní Riada, Pimenta Lopes, Viegas
NI : Gollnisch, James, Woolfe
PPE : Adaktusson, Alliot-Marie, Andrikienė, Arimont, Bach, Balz, Becker, Bendtsen, Bocskor, Bogovič, Boni, Brok, Buda, Cadec, van de Camp, Casa, Caspary, Christoforou, Cicu, Cirio, Clune, Coelho, Collin-Langen, Comi, Corazza Bildt, Csáky, Danjean, Dantin, Dati, Delahaye, Deli, Deß, Deutsch, Díaz de Mera García Consuegra, Dorfmann, Ehler, Engel, Erdős, Estaràs Ferragut, Faria, Fernandes, Fisas Ayxelà, Florenz, Gahler, Gál, Gambús, Gardini, Gieseke, González Pons, de Grandes Pascual, Gräßle, Grossetête, Grzyb, Hayes, Herranz García, Hetman, Hölvényi, Hortefeux, Hübner, Iturgaiz, Jahr, Jazłowiecka, Joulaud, Juvin, Kalinowski, Kalniete, Karas, Kariņš, Kefalogiannis, Kelam, Kelly, Koch, Kósa, Köstinger, Kozłowska-Rajewicz, Kudrycka, Kukan, Kyrtsos, Lamassoure, de Lange, Langen, La Via, Lavrilleux, Lenaers, Lewandowski, Lins, López-Istúriz White, Łukacijewska, McAllister, McGuinness, Maletić, Mann, Marinescu, Martusciello, Mato, Maullu, Metsola, Mikolášik, Millán Mon, Monteiro de Aguiar, Morano, Morin-Chartier, Mureșan, Niebler, van Nistelrooij, Pabriks, Peterle, Petir, Pieper, Pitera, Pogliese, Polčák, Ponga, Preda, Proust, Quisthoudt-Rowohl, Rangel, Reding, Reul, Ribeiro, Rolin, Rosati, Ruas, Rübig, Saïfi, Salafranca Sánchez-Neyra, Salini, Sander, Sarvamaa, Saudargas, Schmidt, Schöpflin, Schreijer-Pierik, Schulze, Schwab, Siekierski, Šojdrová, Sommer, Spyraki, Štefanec, Štětina, Stolojan, Šuica, Šulin, Svoboda, Szejnfeld, Thun und Hohenstein, Tolić, Tomc, Țurcanu, Ungureanu, Valcárcel Siso, Vălean, Vandenkendelaere, Verheyen, Virkkunen, Voss, Wałęsa, Weber Manfred, Wenta, Wieland, Winkler Hermann, Winkler Iuliu, Záborská, Zdechovský, Zdrojewski, Zeller, Zver, Zwiefka
S&D : Aguilera García, Anderson Lucy, Andrieu, Androulakis, Assis, Ayala Sender, Balas, Bayet, Benifei, Bettini, Blanco López, Blinkevičiūtė, Bonafè, Borzan, Boștinaru, Brannen, Bresso, Briano, Bullmann, Cabezón Ruiz, Caputo, Childers, Chinnici, Christensen, Corbett, Costa, Cozzolino, Cristea, Dalli, Dance, Dăncilă, Danti, De Castro, Delvaux, De Monte, Denanot, Drăghici, Ertug, Fajon, Fernández, Fleckenstein, Freund, Frunzulică, García Pérez, Gardiazabal Rubial, Gasbarra, Gebhardt, Geier, Gentile, Geringer de Oedenberg, Gierek, Giuffrida, Gomes, Grammatikakis, Grapini, Graswander-Hainz, Griffin, Gualtieri, Guerrero Salom, Guillaume, Guteland, Gutiérrez Prieto, Hedh, Honeyball, Jaakonsaari, Jáuregui Atondo, Jongerius, Kadenbach, Kaili, Kammerevert, Kaufmann, Keller Jan, Kofod, Kohn, Krehl, Kumpula-Natri, Kyenge, Kyrkos, Lange, Leinen, Liberadzki, Lietz, López, López Aguilar, Ludvigsson, Łybacka, McAvan, Mamikins, Manscour, Martin David, Martin Edouard, Maurel, Mayer Alex, Melior, Mizzi, Moisă, Molnár, Moody, Moraes, Morgano, Negrescu, Neuser, Nica, Nilsson, Noichl, Panzeri, Paolucci, Pargneaux, Pavel, Peillon, Picierno, Piri, Post, Preuß, Regner, Revault D'Allonnes Bonnefoy, Rodrigues Liliana, Rodríguez-Piñero Fernández, Rodust, Rozière, Sant, dos Santos, Sassoli, Schaldemose, Schlein, Schuster, Serrão Santos, Silva Pereira, Simon Peter, Simon Siôn, Sippel, Steinruck, Szanyi, Tănăsescu, Tang, Țapardel, Tarabella, Thomas, Toia, Ujhelyi, Ulvskog, Vaughan, Viotti, Ward, Weidenholzer, von Weizsäcker, Werner, Westphal, Willmott, Wölken, Zala, Zanonato, Zemke, Zoffoli, Zorrinho
Verts/ALE : Bové, Buchner, Delli, Durand, Hautala, Jadot, Jávor, Joly, Lochbihler, Marcellesi, Urtasun, Vana
Abstention: 22
ECR : Belder, van Dalen, Loones, Škripek, Stevens, Van Bossuyt
EFDD : Lundgren, Mach, Winberg
GUE/NGL : Albiol Guzmán, Hadjigeorgiou, López Bermejo, Omarjee, Senra Rodríguez, Sylikiotis, Vallina
PPE : Niedermayer
S&D : Ivan, Nekov, Pirinski, Sârbu, Smolková
Corrections to votes and voting intentions
For : Ramon Tremosa i Balcells
Abstention : Mark Demesmaeker, Victor Negrescu, Claudia Țapardel
23. B8-0290/2017 — Am 11
In favour: 335
ALDE : Ali, Cavada, Deprez, Griesbeck, Harkin, Hyusmenova, Jäätteenmäki, Michel, Pagazaurtundúa Ruiz, Petersen, Radoš, Ries, Riquet, Rochefort, Rohde, Tremosa i Balcells, Vajgl, Vautmans, Wierinck
ECR : Belder, van Dalen, Dzhambazki, Karlsson, Macovei, Marias
EFDD : Adinolfi, Agea, Aiuto, Beghin, Borrelli, Castaldo, Corrao, D'Amato, Evi, Ferrara, Lundgren, Moi, Paksas, Pedicini, Tamburrano, Valli, Winberg, Zullo
ENF : Arnautu, Bay, Bilde, Bizzotto, Borghezio, Boutonnet, Ciocca, D'Ornano, Fontana, Jalkh, Kappel, Lebreton, Loiseau, Martin Dominique, Mayer Georg, Monot, Montel, Obermayr, Schaffhauser, Troszczynski, Zanni
GUE/NGL : Albiol Guzmán, Anderson Martina, Benito Ziluaga, Björk, Boylan, Carthy, Chountis, Chrysogonos, Eck, Ernst, Flanagan, Forenza, González Peñas, Hadjigeorgiou, de Jong, Kari, Konečná, Kouloglou, Kuneva, Kyllönen, López Bermejo, Maltese, Matias, Michels, Mineur, Ní Riada, Omarjee, Papadimoulis, Sakorafa, Sánchez Caldentey, Scholz, Senra Rodríguez, Spinelli, Sylikiotis, Torres Martínez, Urbán Crespo, Vallina, Vergiat, Zimmer
NI : Balczó, Epitideios, Fountoulis, Gollnisch, Kovács, Synadinos
PPE : Arimont, Bach, Cadec, Casa, Danjean, Dati, Delahaye, Engel, Gambús, Kovatchev, Lavrilleux, Metsola, Morin-Chartier, Novakov, Pietikäinen, Reding, Rolin, Saïfi, Sander, Vandenkendelaere
S&D : Aguilera García, Anderson Lucy, Andrieu, Androulakis, Assis, Ayala Sender, Balas, Bayet, Benifei, Berès, Bettini, Blanco López, Blinkevičiūtė, Bonafè, Borzan, Boștinaru, Brannen, Bresso, Briano, Bullmann, Cabezón Ruiz, Caputo, Childers, Chinnici, Christensen, Corbett, Costa, Cozzolino, Cristea, Dalli, Dance, Dăncilă, Danti, De Castro, Delvaux, De Monte, Denanot, Drăghici, Ertug, Fajon, Fernández, Fleckenstein, Freund, Frunzulică, García Pérez, Gardiazabal Rubial, Gasbarra, Gebhardt, Geier, Gentile, Geringer de Oedenberg, Gierek, Giuffrida, Gomes, Grammatikakis, Grapini, Graswander-Hainz, Griffin, Gualtieri, Guerrero Salom, Guillaume, Guteland, Gutiérrez Prieto, Hedh, Honeyball, Ivan, Jaakonsaari, Jáuregui Atondo, Jongerius, Kadenbach, Kaili, Kammerevert, Kaufmann, Keller Jan, Kofod, Kohn, Kouroumbashev, Krehl, Kumpula-Natri, Kyenge, Kyrkos, Lange, Lauristin, Leinen, Liberadzki, Lietz, López, López Aguilar, Ludvigsson, Łybacka, Mamikins, Maňka, Manscour, Martin Edouard, Maurel, Mavrides, Mayer Alex, Melior, Mizzi, Moisă, Molnár, Moody, Moraes, Morgano, Negrescu, Nekov, Neuser, Nica, Nilsson, Noichl, Panzeri, Paolucci, Papadakis Demetris, Pargneaux, Pavel, Peillon, Picierno, Piri, Pirinski, Poc, Poche, Post, Preuß, Regner, Revault D'Allonnes Bonnefoy, Rodrigues Liliana, Rodríguez-Piñero Fernández, Rodust, Rozière, Sant, dos Santos, Sârbu, Sassoli, Schaldemose, Schlein, Schuster, Sehnalová, Serrão Santos, Silva Pereira, Simon Peter, Simon Siôn, Sippel, Smolková, Steinruck, Szanyi, Tănăsescu, Tang, Țapardel, Tarabella, Thomas, Toia, Ujhelyi, Ulvskog, Vaughan, Viotti, Ward, Weidenholzer, von Weizsäcker, Werner, Westphal, Wölken, Zala, Zanonato, Zemke, Zoffoli, Zorrinho
Verts/ALE : Affronte, Albrecht, Andersson, Auken, Bové, Buchner, Bütikofer, Dalunde, Delli, Durand, Eickhout, Engström, Giegold, Harms, Häusling, Hautala, Heubuch, Jadot, Jávor, Joly, Keller Ska, Lambert, Lochbihler, Lunacek, Marcellesi, Reda, Reintke, Ropė, Sargentini, Solé, Šoltes, Staes, Tarand, Taylor, Terricabras, Trüpel, Urtasun, Valero, Vana, Ždanoka
Against: 270
ALDE : Arthuis, Auštrevičius, Bearder, Becerra Basterrechea, Bilbao Barandica, Calvet Chambon, Charanzová, Diaconu, Dlabajová, Federley, Gerbrandy, Giménez Barbat, Goerens, Grigule, Huitema, in 't Veld, Jakovčić, Ježek, Kallas, Kyuchyuk, Løkkegaard, Marinho e Pinto, Mazuronis, Meissner, van Miltenburg, Mlinar, Müller, Nart, van Nieuwenhuizen, Paet, Schaake, Selimovic, Takkula, Telička, Theurer, Toom, Torvalds, Uspaskich, Väyrynen, Verhofstadt, Wikström
ECR : Ashworth, Bashir, Campbell Bannerman, Czarnecki, Czesak, Demesmaeker, Deva, Fox, Gericke, Gosiewska, Halla-aho, Hannan, Henkel, Hoc, Jurek, Kamall, Karim, Karski, Kłosowski, Kölmel, Krasnodębski, Krupa, Kuźmiuk, Loones, Lucke, McIntyre, Nicholson, Ożóg, Piecha, Piotrowski, Poręba, Procter, Sernagiotto, Škripek, Starbatty, Stevens, Sulík, Tannock, Tomaševski, Tomašić, Tošenovský, Trebesius, Ujazdowski, Van Bossuyt, Van Orden, Vistisen, Wiśniewska, Zahradil, Zīle, Złotowski
EFDD : Agnew, Batten, Carver, Coburn, Finch, Iwaszkiewicz, Mach, Parker, Reid, Seymour, von Storch
ENF : Atkinson, de Graaff, Marusik, Stuger, Zijlstra, Żółtek
NI : Chauprade, Dodds, James, Korwin-Mikke, Woolfe
PPE : Adaktusson, Alliot-Marie, Andrikienė, Balz, Becker, Bendtsen, Bocskor, Bogovič, Boni, Brok, Buda, van de Camp, Caspary, Christoforou, Cicu, Cirio, Clune, Coelho, Collin-Langen, Comi, Corazza Bildt, Csáky, Dantin, Deli, Deß, Deutsch, Díaz de Mera García Consuegra, Dorfmann, Ehler, Erdős, Estaràs Ferragut, Fernandes, Fisas Ayxelà, Gahler, Gál, Gardini, Gieseke, González Pons, de Grandes Pascual, Gräßle, Grossetête, Grzyb, Hayes, Herranz García, Hetman, Hohlmeier, Hölvényi, Hortefeux, Hübner, Iturgaiz, Jahr, Jazłowiecka, Joulaud, Juvin, Kalinowski, Kalniete, Karas, Kariņš, Kefalogiannis, Kelam, Kelly, Koch, Kósa, Köstinger, Kozłowska-Rajewicz, Kudrycka, Kukan, Kyrtsos, Lamassoure, de Lange, Langen, La Via, Lenaers, Lewandowski, Lins, López-Istúriz White, Łukacijewska, McAllister, McGuinness, Maletić, Malinov, Mann, Marinescu, Martusciello, Mato, Maullu, Maydell, Melo, Mikolášik, Millán Mon, Monteiro de Aguiar, Morano, Mureșan, Nagy, Niebler, Niedermayer, van Nistelrooij, Pabriks, Peterle, Petir, Pieper, Pitera, Plura, Pogliese, Polčák, Ponga, Preda, Proust, Quisthoudt-Rowohl, Rangel, Reul, Ribeiro, Rosati, Ruas, Rübig, Salafranca Sánchez-Neyra, Salini, Sarvamaa, Saudargas, Schmidt, Schöpflin, Schreijer-Pierik, Schulze, Schwab, Siekierski, Šojdrová, Sommer, Spyraki, Štefanec, Štětina, Stolojan, Šuica, Šulin, Svoboda, Szejnfeld, Thun und Hohenstein, Tolić, Tomc, Țurcanu, Ungureanu, Valcárcel Siso, Vălean, Verheyen, Virkkunen, Voss, Wałęsa, Weber Manfred, Wenta, Wieland, Winkler Hermann, Winkler Iuliu, Záborská, Zdechovský, Zdrojewski, Zeller, Zver, Zwiefka
Abstention: 9
ENF : Annemans
GUE/NGL : De Masi, Ferreira, Pimenta Lopes, Viegas
NI : Papadakis Konstantinos, Zarianopoulos
PPE : Faria, Urutchev
24. B8-0290/2017 — Am 2
In favour: 336
ALDE : Cavada, Deprez, Griesbeck, Jäätteenmäki, Michel, Pagazaurtundúa Ruiz, Petersen, Ries, Riquet, Rochefort, Rohde
ECR : Karlsson, Marias, Ruohonen-Lerner, Vistisen
EFDD : Adinolfi, Agea, Agnew, Aiuto, Batten, Beghin, Borrelli, Carver, Castaldo, Coburn, Corrao, D'Amato, Evi, Ferrara, Finch, Lundgren, Moi, Parker, Pedicini, Reid, Seymour, Tamburrano, Valli, Winberg, Zullo
ENF : Annemans, Arnautu, Atkinson, Bay, Bilde, Bizzotto, Borghezio, Boutonnet, Ciocca, D'Ornano, Fontana, de Graaff, Jalkh, Kappel, Lebreton, Loiseau, Martin Dominique, Mayer Georg, Monot, Montel, Obermayr, Stuger, Troszczynski, Zanni, Zijlstra
GUE/NGL : Albiol Guzmán, Anderson Martina, Benito Ziluaga, Björk, Boylan, Carthy, Chountis, Chrysogonos, De Masi, Eck, Ernst, Ferreira, Flanagan, Forenza, González Peñas, Hadjigeorgiou, de Jong, Kari, Konečná, Kouloglou, Kuneva, Kyllönen, López Bermejo, Maltese, Matias, Michels, Mineur, Ní Riada, Omarjee, Papadimoulis, Pimenta Lopes, Sakorafa, Sánchez Caldentey, Scholz, Senra Rodríguez, Spinelli, Sylikiotis, Torres Martínez, Urbán Crespo, Vallina, Vergiat, Viegas, Zimmer
NI : Balczó, Epitideios, Fountoulis, Gollnisch, Kovács, Papadakis Konstantinos, Synadinos, Zarianopoulos
PPE : Alliot-Marie, Arimont, Bach, Bendtsen, Cadec, Cicu, Cirio, Comi, Danjean, Dantin, Dati, Delahaye, Dorfmann, Engel, Gardini, Grossetête, Joulaud, Juvin, Lamassoure, Lavrilleux, Metsola, Monteiro de Aguiar, Morano, Morin-Chartier, Pogliese, Proust, Reding, Rolin, Saïfi, Salini, Sander
S&D : Aguilera García, Anderson Lucy, Andrieu, Androulakis, Assis, Ayala Sender, Balas, Bayet, Benifei, Berès, Bettini, Blanco López, Blinkevičiūtė, Bonafè, Boștinaru, Brannen, Bresso, Briano, Bullmann, Cabezón Ruiz, Caputo, Childers, Chinnici, Christensen, Corbett, Costa, Cozzolino, Dalli, Dance, Danti, De Castro, Delvaux, De Monte, Denanot, Drăghici, Ertug, Fajon, Fernández, Fleckenstein, Freund, Frunzulică, García Pérez, Gardiazabal Rubial, Gasbarra, Gebhardt, Geier, Gentile, Geringer de Oedenberg, Gierek, Giuffrida, Gomes, Grammatikakis, Graswander-Hainz, Griffin, Gualtieri, Guerrero Salom, Guillaume, Guteland, Gutiérrez Prieto, Hedh, Honeyball, Jaakonsaari, Jáuregui Atondo, Jongerius, Kadenbach, Kaili, Kammerevert, Kaufmann, Keller Jan, Kofod, Kohn, Krehl, Kumpula-Natri, Kyenge, Kyrkos, Lange, Leinen, Liberadzki, Lietz, López, López Aguilar, Ludvigsson, Łybacka, Mamikins, Manscour, Martin Edouard, Maurel, Mavrides, Mayer Alex, Melior, Mizzi, Moisă, Moody, Moraes, Morgano, Negrescu, Nekov, Neuser, Nilsson, Noichl, Panzeri, Paolucci, Papadakis Demetris, Pargneaux, Peillon, Picierno, Piri, Pirinski, Poche, Post, Preuß, Regner, Revault D'Allonnes Bonnefoy, Rodrigues Liliana, Rodríguez-Piñero Fernández, Rodust, Rozière, Sant, dos Santos, Sârbu, Sassoli, Schaldemose, Schlein, Schuster, Sehnalová, Serrão Santos, Silva Pereira, Simon Peter, Simon Siôn, Sippel, Smolková, Steinruck, Tang, Tarabella, Thomas, Toia, Ulvskog, Vaughan, Viotti, Ward, Weidenholzer, von Weizsäcker, Werner, Westphal, Wölken, Zala, Zanonato, Zemke, Zoffoli, Zorrinho
Verts/ALE : Albrecht, Andersson, Auken, Bové, Buchner, Bütikofer, Dalunde, Delli, Durand, Eickhout, Engström, Giegold, Harms, Häusling, Hautala, Heubuch, Jadot, Jávor, Joly, Keller Ska, Lambert, Lochbihler, Lunacek, Marcellesi, Reda, Reintke, Ropė, Sargentini, Solé, Šoltes, Staes, Tarand, Taylor, Terricabras, Trüpel, Urtasun, Valero, Vana, Ždanoka
Against: 268
ALDE : Ali, Arthuis, Auštrevičius, Bearder, Becerra Basterrechea, Bilbao Barandica, Calvet Chambon, Charanzová, Diaconu, Dlabajová, Federley, Gerbrandy, Giménez Barbat, Goerens, Harkin, Huitema, Hyusmenova, in 't Veld, Jakovčić, Ježek, Kallas, Kyuchyuk, Løkkegaard, Marinho e Pinto, Mazuronis, Meissner, van Miltenburg, Mlinar, Nart, van Nieuwenhuizen, Paet, Radoš, Schaake, Selimovic, Takkula, Telička, Theurer, Toom, Torvalds, Tremosa i Balcells, Uspaskich, Vajgl, Vautmans, Verhofstadt, Wierinck, Wikström
ECR : Ashworth, Barekov, Bashir, Belder, Campbell Bannerman, Czarnecki, Czesak, van Dalen, Demesmaeker, Deva, Dzhambazki, Fox, Gosiewska, Halla-aho, Hannan, Henkel, Hoc, Jurek, Kamall, Karim, Karski, Kłosowski, Kölmel, Krasnodębski, Krupa, Kuźmiuk, Loones, Lucke, McIntyre, Macovei, Nicholson, Ożóg, Piecha, Piotrowski, Poręba, Procter, Sernagiotto, Škripek, Starbatty, Stevens, Sulík, Tannock, Tomaševski, Tomašić, Tošenovský, Trebesius, Ujazdowski, Van Bossuyt, Van Orden, Wiśniewska, Zahradil, Zīle, Złotowski
EFDD : Iwaszkiewicz, Mach, Paksas, von Storch
ENF : Marusik, Żółtek
NI : Chauprade, Dodds, James, Korwin-Mikke, Woolfe
PPE : Adaktusson, Andrikienė, Balz, Becker, Bocskor, Bogovič, Boni, Brok, Buda, van de Camp, Casa, Caspary, Christoforou, Clune, Coelho, Collin-Langen, Corazza Bildt, Csáky, Deli, Deß, Deutsch, Díaz de Mera García Consuegra, Ehler, Erdős, Estaràs Ferragut, Fernandes, Fisas Ayxelà, Gahler, Gál, Gambús, Gieseke, González Pons, de Grandes Pascual, Gräßle, Grzyb, Hayes, Herranz García, Hetman, Hohlmeier, Hölvényi, Hortefeux, Hübner, Iturgaiz, Jahr, Jazłowiecka, Kalinowski, Kalniete, Karas, Kariņš, Kefalogiannis, Kelam, Kelly, Koch, Kósa, Köstinger, Kovatchev, Kozłowska-Rajewicz, Kudrycka, Kukan, Kyrtsos, de Lange, Langen, La Via, Lenaers, Lewandowski, Lins, López-Istúriz White, Łukacijewska, McAllister, McGuinness, Maletić, Malinov, Mann, Marinescu, Martusciello, Mato, Maullu, Maydell, Melo, Mikolášik, Millán Mon, Mureșan, Nagy, Niebler, van Nistelrooij, Novakov, Pabriks, Peterle, Petir, Pieper, Pietikäinen, Pitera, Plura, Polčák, Ponga, Preda, Quisthoudt-Rowohl, Rangel, Reul, Ribeiro, Rosati, Ruas, Rübig, Salafranca Sánchez-Neyra, Sarvamaa, Saudargas, Schmidt, Schöpflin, Schreijer-Pierik, Schulze, Schwab, Siekierski, Šojdrová, Sommer, Spyraki, Štefanec, Štětina, Stolojan, Šuica, Šulin, Svoboda, Szejnfeld, Thun und Hohenstein, Tolić, Tomc, Țurcanu, Ungureanu, Urutchev, Valcárcel Siso, Vălean, Vandenkendelaere, Verheyen, Virkkunen, Voss, Wałęsa, Weber Manfred, Wenta, Wieland, Winkler Hermann, Winkler Iuliu, Záborská, Zdechovský, Zdrojewski, Zeller, Zver, Zwiefka
S&D : Cristea, Dăncilă, Grapini, Ivan, Kouroumbashev, Molnár, Nica, Pavel, Szanyi, Tănăsescu, Țapardel, Ujhelyi
Abstention: 9
ALDE : Grigule, Müller, Väyrynen
ECR : Gericke
PPE : Faria, Niedermayer
S&D : Borzan, Maňka, Poc
Corrections to votes and voting intentions
For : Brice Hortefeux, Maurice Ponga
Against : Victor Negrescu
25. B8-0290/2017 — § 26
In favour: 421
ALDE : Ali, Arthuis, Auštrevičius, Bearder, Becerra Basterrechea, Bilbao Barandica, Calvet Chambon, Cavada, Charanzová, Deprez, Diaconu, Dlabajová, Federley, Gerbrandy, Giménez Barbat, Goerens, Griesbeck, Grigule, Harkin, Huitema, Hyusmenova, in 't Veld, Jäätteenmäki, Jakovčić, Ježek, Kallas, Kyuchyuk, Løkkegaard, Marinho e Pinto, Mazuronis, Meissner, Michel, van Miltenburg, Mlinar, Müller, Nart, van Nieuwenhuizen, Paet, Pagazaurtundúa Ruiz, Petersen, Radoš, Ries, Riquet, Rochefort, Rohde, Schaake, Selimovic, Takkula, Telička, Theurer, Toom, Torvalds, Tremosa i Balcells, Uspaskich, Vajgl, Vautmans, Verhofstadt, Wierinck, Wikström
ECR : Ashworth, Barekov, Bashir, Belder, Czarnecki, Czesak, van Dalen, Deva, Dzhambazki, Fox, Gericke, Gosiewska, Halla-aho, Hannan, Henkel, Hoc, Jurek, Kamall, Karim, Karlsson, Karski, Kłosowski, Kölmel, Krasnodębski, Lucke, McIntyre, Macovei, Nicholson, Ożóg, Piecha, Piotrowski, Poręba, Procter, Ruohonen-Lerner, Škripek, Starbatty, Sulík, Tannock, Tomaševski, Tomašić, Tošenovský, Trebesius, Ujazdowski, Van Orden, Zīle, Złotowski
EFDD : Paksas
GUE/NGL : Anderson Martina, Boylan, Carthy, Chrysogonos, Konečná, Ní Riada
NI : Balczó, Chauprade, Dodds, Epitideios, Fountoulis, Gollnisch, Kovács, Synadinos
PPE : Alliot-Marie, Andrikienė, Bach, Balz, Becker, Bocskor, Bogovič, Boni, Brok, van de Camp, Casa, Caspary, Christoforou, Clune, Coelho, Collin-Langen, Csáky, Deli, Deß, Deutsch, Dorfmann, Ehler, Engel, Erdős, Estaràs Ferragut, Faria, Fernandes, Fisas Ayxelà, Gahler, Gál, Gambús, Gieseke, González Pons, de Grandes Pascual, Gräßle, Grzyb, Hayes, Herranz García, Hetman, Hohlmeier, Hortefeux, Hübner, Iturgaiz, Jahr, Jazłowiecka, Kalinowski, Kalniete, Karas, Kariņš, Kefalogiannis, Kelam, Kelly, Koch, Kósa, Köstinger, Kovatchev, Kozłowska-Rajewicz, Kudrycka, Kukan, Kyrtsos, Lamassoure, de Lange, Langen, La Via, Lenaers, Lewandowski, Lins, López-Istúriz White, Łukacijewska, McAllister, McGuinness, Maletić, Malinov, Mann, Marinescu, Martusciello, Mato, Maullu, Melo, Metsola, Mikolášik, Millán Mon, Monteiro de Aguiar, Mureșan, Niebler, Niedermayer, van Nistelrooij, Pabriks, Peterle, Petir, Pieper, Pietikäinen, Pitera, Plura, Preda, Quisthoudt-Rowohl, Reding, Reul, Ribeiro, Rosati, Ruas, Rübig, Salafranca Sánchez-Neyra, Sarvamaa, Saudargas, Schmidt, Schöpflin, Schreijer-Pierik, Schulze, Schwab, Siekierski, Šojdrová, Sommer, Spyraki, Štefanec, Stolojan, Šuica, Šulin, Svoboda, Szejnfeld, Thun und Hohenstein, Tolić, Tomc, Țurcanu, Ungureanu, Urutchev, Valcárcel Siso, Vălean, Vandenkendelaere, Verheyen, Virkkunen, Voss, Wałęsa, Weber Manfred, Wenta, Wieland, Winkler Iuliu, Zdechovský, Zdrojewski, Zeller, Zwiefka
S&D : Aguilera García, Anderson Lucy, Andrieu, Androulakis, Assis, Ayala Sender, Balas, Benifei, Bettini, Blanco López, Blinkevičiūtė, Bonafè, Borzan, Boștinaru, Brannen, Bresso, Briano, Bullmann, Cabezón Ruiz, Caputo, Childers, Chinnici, Christensen, Corbett, Costa, Cozzolino, Dalli, Dance, Dăncilă, Danti, De Castro, Delvaux, De Monte, Denanot, Drăghici, Ertug, Fajon, Fernández, Fleckenstein, Freund, Frunzulică, García Pérez, Gardiazabal Rubial, Gasbarra, Gebhardt, Geier, Gentile, Geringer de Oedenberg, Gierek, Giuffrida, Gomes, Grammatikakis, Graswander-Hainz, Griffin, Gualtieri, Guerrero Salom, Guillaume, Guteland, Gutiérrez Prieto, Hedh, Honeyball, Ivan, Jaakonsaari, Jáuregui Atondo, Jongerius, Kadenbach, Kaili, Kammerevert, Kaufmann, Keller Jan, Kofod, Kohn, Krehl, Kumpula-Natri, Kyenge, Kyrkos, Lange, Lauristin, Leinen, Liberadzki, Lietz, López, López Aguilar, Ludvigsson, Łybacka, Mamikins, Maňka, Manscour, Martin Edouard, Maurel, Mavrides, Mayer Alex, Melior, Mizzi, Moisă, Molnár, Moody, Moraes, Morgano, Negrescu, Nekov, Neuser, Nica, Nilsson, Noichl, Panzeri, Paolucci, Papadakis Demetris, Pargneaux, Pavel, Peillon, Picierno, Piri, Pirinski, Poc, Poche, Post, Preuß, Regner, Revault D'Allonnes Bonnefoy, Rodrigues Liliana, Rodríguez-Piñero Fernández, Rodust, Rozière, Sant, dos Santos, Sârbu, Sassoli, Schaldemose, Schlein, Schuster, Sehnalová, Serrão Santos, Silva Pereira, Simon Peter, Simon Siôn, Sippel, Smolková, Szanyi, Tănăsescu, Tang, Țapardel, Tarabella, Thomas, Toia, Ujhelyi, Ulvskog, Vaughan, Viotti, Ward, Weidenholzer, von Weizsäcker, Werner, Westphal, Wölken, Zala, Zanonato, Zemke, Zoffoli, Zorrinho
Against: 183
ECR : Campbell Bannerman, Krupa, Kuźmiuk, Marias, Vistisen, Wiśniewska, Zahradil
EFDD : Adinolfi, Agea, Agnew, Aiuto, Batten, Beghin, Borrelli, Carver, Castaldo, Coburn, Corrao, D'Amato, Evi, Ferrara, Finch, Iwaszkiewicz, Lundgren, Mach, Moi, Parker, Pedicini, Reid, Seymour, von Storch, Tamburrano, Valli, Winberg, Zullo
ENF : Annemans, Arnautu, Atkinson, Bay, Bilde, Bizzotto, Borghezio, Boutonnet, Ciocca, D'Ornano, Fontana, de Graaff, Jalkh, Kappel, Lebreton, Loiseau, Martin Dominique, Marusik, Mayer Georg, Monot, Montel, Obermayr, Schaffhauser, Stuger, Troszczynski, Zanni, Zijlstra, Żółtek
GUE/NGL : Albiol Guzmán, Benito Ziluaga, Björk, Chountis, De Masi, Eck, Ernst, Ferreira, Flanagan, Forenza, González Peñas, Hadjigeorgiou, de Jong, Kari, Kouloglou, Kuneva, Kyllönen, López Bermejo, Maltese, Matias, Michels, Mineur, Omarjee, Papadimoulis, Pimenta Lopes, Sakorafa, Sánchez Caldentey, Scholz, Senra Rodríguez, Spinelli, Sylikiotis, Torres Martínez, Urbán Crespo, Vallina, Vergiat, Viegas, Zimmer
NI : James, Korwin-Mikke, Papadakis Konstantinos, Woolfe, Zarianopoulos
PPE : Adaktusson, Bendtsen, Buda, Cadec, Cicu, Cirio, Comi, Corazza Bildt, Danjean, Dantin, Dati, Delahaye, Díaz de Mera García Consuegra, Gardini, Grossetête, Hölvényi, Joulaud, Juvin, Lavrilleux, Maydell, Morano, Morin-Chartier, Nagy, Novakov, Pogliese, Polčák, Ponga, Proust, Rangel, Rolin, Saïfi, Salini, Sander, Winkler Hermann, Záborská
S&D : Cristea, Grapini, Kouroumbashev
Verts/ALE : Affronte, Albrecht, Andersson, Auken, Bové, Buchner, Bütikofer, Dalunde, Delli, Durand, Eickhout, Engström, Giegold, Harms, Häusling, Hautala, Heubuch, Jadot, Jávor, Joly, Keller Ska, Lambert, Lochbihler, Lunacek, Marcellesi, Reda, Reintke, Ropė, Sargentini, Solé, Šoltes, Staes, Tarand, Taylor, Terricabras, Trüpel, Urtasun, Valero, Vana, Ždanoka
Abstention: 8
ALDE : Väyrynen
ECR : Demesmaeker, Loones, Stevens, Van Bossuyt
PPE : Arimont, Štětina
S&D : Bayet
Corrections to votes and voting intentions
For : Jan Zahradil
Against : Kostas Chrysogonos, Bruno Gollnisch, Brice Hortefeux
Abstention : Jutta Steinruck
26. B8-0290/2017 — Am 8
In favour: 161
ALDE : Griesbeck, Pagazaurtundúa Ruiz, Ries, Riquet, Rochefort, Rohde, Tremosa i Balcells
ECR : Belder, van Dalen, Vistisen
EFDD : Adinolfi, Agea, Aiuto, Beghin, Borrelli, Castaldo, Corrao, D'Amato, Evi, Ferrara, Lundgren, Moi, Pedicini, Tamburrano, Valli, Winberg, Zullo
ENF : Annemans, Arnautu, Bay, Bilde, Bizzotto, Borghezio, Boutonnet, Ciocca, D'Ornano, Fontana, Jalkh, Kappel, Lebreton, Loiseau, Martin Dominique, Mayer Georg, Monot, Montel, Obermayr, Schaffhauser, Troszczynski, Zanni
GUE/NGL : Albiol Guzmán, Anderson Martina, Benito Ziluaga, Björk, Boylan, Carthy, Chountis, Chrysogonos, De Masi, Eck, Ernst, Ferreira, Flanagan, Forenza, González Peñas, Hadjigeorgiou, de Jong, Kari, Kouloglou, Kuneva, Kyllönen, López Bermejo, Maltese, Matias, Michels, Mineur, Ní Riada, Omarjee, Papadimoulis, Pimenta Lopes, Sakorafa, Sánchez Caldentey, Scholz, Senra Rodríguez, Spinelli, Sylikiotis, Torres Martínez, Urbán Crespo, Vallina, Vergiat, Viegas, Zimmer
NI : Balczó, Epitideios, Fountoulis, Gollnisch, Kovács, Papadakis Konstantinos, Synadinos, Zarianopoulos
PPE : Arimont, La Via, Vandenkendelaere
S&D : Andrieu, Balas, Berès, Cristea, Dăncilă, Denanot, Grapini, Guillaume, Jongerius, Manscour, Martin Edouard, Nica, Pargneaux, Piri, Revault D'Allonnes Bonnefoy, Rozière, Steinruck, Tarabella, Thomas, Toia
Verts/ALE : Affronte, Albrecht, Andersson, Auken, Bové, Buchner, Bütikofer, Dalunde, Delli, Durand, Eickhout, Engström, Giegold, Harms, Häusling, Hautala, Heubuch, Jávor, Joly, Keller Ska, Lambert, Lochbihler, Lunacek, Marcellesi, Reda, Reintke, Ropė, Sargentini, Solé, Šoltes, Staes, Tarand, Taylor, Terricabras, Trüpel, Urtasun, Valero, Vana, Ždanoka
Against: 442
ALDE : Ali, Arthuis, Auštrevičius, Bearder, Becerra Basterrechea, Bilbao Barandica, Calvet Chambon, Cavada, Charanzová, Deprez, Diaconu, Dlabajová, Federley, Gerbrandy, Giménez Barbat, Goerens, Grigule, Harkin, Huitema, Hyusmenova, in 't Veld, Jäätteenmäki, Jakovčić, Ježek, Kallas, Kyuchyuk, Løkkegaard, Marinho e Pinto, Mazuronis, Meissner, Michel, van Miltenburg, Mlinar, Müller, Nart, van Nieuwenhuizen, Paet, Petersen, Radoš, Schaake, Selimovic, Takkula, Telička, Theurer, Toom, Torvalds, Uspaskich, Vajgl, Vautmans, Väyrynen, Verhofstadt, Wierinck, Wikström
ECR : Ashworth, Barekov, Bashir, Campbell Bannerman, Czarnecki, Czesak, Deva, Dzhambazki, Fox, Gericke, Gosiewska, Halla-aho, Hannan, Henkel, Hoc, Jurek, Kamall, Karim, Karlsson, Karski, Kłosowski, Kölmel, Krasnodębski, Krupa, Kuźmiuk, Lucke, McIntyre, Macovei, Marias, Nicholson, Ożóg, Piecha, Piotrowski, Poręba, Procter, Ruohonen-Lerner, Škripek, Starbatty, Sulík, Tannock, Tomaševski, Tomašić, Tošenovský, Trebesius, Ujazdowski, Van Orden, Wiśniewska, Zahradil, Zīle, Złotowski
EFDD : Agnew, Batten, Carver, Coburn, Finch, Mach, Paksas, Parker, Reid, Seymour, von Storch
ENF : Atkinson, de Graaff, Marusik, Stuger, Zijlstra
GUE/NGL : Konečná
NI : Chauprade, Dodds, James, Woolfe
PPE : Adaktusson, Alliot-Marie, Andrikienė, Bach, Balz, Becker, Bendtsen, Bocskor, Bogovič, Boni, Brok, Buda, Cadec, van de Camp, Casa, Caspary, Christoforou, Cicu, Cirio, Clune, Coelho, Collin-Langen, Comi, Corazza Bildt, Csáky, Danjean, Dantin, Dati, Delahaye, Deli, Deß, Deutsch, Díaz de Mera García Consuegra, Dorfmann, Ehler, Engel, Erdős, Estaràs Ferragut, Faria, Fernandes, Fisas Ayxelà, Gahler, Gál, Gambús, Gardini, Gieseke, González Pons, de Grandes Pascual, Gräßle, Grossetête, Grzyb, Hayes, Herranz García, Hetman, Hohlmeier, Hölvényi, Hortefeux, Hübner, Iturgaiz, Jahr, Jazłowiecka, Joulaud, Juvin, Kalinowski, Kalniete, Karas, Kariņš, Kefalogiannis, Kelam, Kelly, Koch, Kósa, Köstinger, Kovatchev, Kozłowska-Rajewicz, Kudrycka, Kukan, Kyrtsos, Lamassoure, de Lange, Langen, Lavrilleux, Lenaers, Lewandowski, Lins, López-Istúriz White, Łukacijewska, McAllister, McGuinness, Maletić, Malinov, Mann, Marinescu, Martusciello, Mato, Maullu, Maydell, Melo, Metsola, Mikolášik, Millán Mon, Monteiro de Aguiar, Morano, Morin-Chartier, Mureșan, Nagy, Niebler, Niedermayer, van Nistelrooij, Novakov, Pabriks, Peterle, Petir, Pieper, Pietikäinen, Pitera, Plura, Pogliese, Polčák, Ponga, Preda, Proust, Quisthoudt-Rowohl, Rangel, Reding, Reul, Ribeiro, Rolin, Rosati, Ruas, Rübig, Saïfi, Salafranca Sánchez-Neyra, Salini, Sander, Sarvamaa, Saudargas, Schmidt, Schöpflin, Schreijer-Pierik, Schulze, Schwab, Siekierski, Šojdrová, Sommer, Spyraki, Štefanec, Štětina, Stolojan, Šuica, Šulin, Svoboda, Szejnfeld, Thun und Hohenstein, Tolić, Tomc, Țurcanu, Ungureanu, Urutchev, Valcárcel Siso, Vălean, Verheyen, Virkkunen, Voss, Wałęsa, Weber Manfred, Wenta, Wieland, Winkler Hermann, Winkler Iuliu, Zdechovský, Zdrojewski, Zeller, Zwiefka
S&D : Aguilera García, Anderson Lucy, Androulakis, Assis, Ayala Sender, Benifei, Bettini, Blanco López, Blinkevičiūtė, Bonafè, Borzan, Boștinaru, Brannen, Bresso, Briano, Bullmann, Cabezón Ruiz, Caputo, Childers, Chinnici, Christensen, Corbett, Costa, Cozzolino, Dalli, Dance, Danti, De Castro, De Monte, Drăghici, Ertug, Fajon, Fernández, Fleckenstein, Freund, Frunzulică, García Pérez, Gardiazabal Rubial, Gasbarra, Gebhardt, Geier, Gentile, Geringer de Oedenberg, Gierek, Giuffrida, Gomes, Grammatikakis, Graswander-Hainz, Griffin, Gualtieri, Guerrero Salom, Guteland, Gutiérrez Prieto, Hedh, Honeyball, Ivan, Jaakonsaari, Jáuregui Atondo, Kadenbach, Kaili, Kammerevert, Kaufmann, Keller Jan, Kofod, Kohn, Kouroumbashev, Krehl, Kumpula-Natri, Kyenge, Kyrkos, Lange, Lauristin, Leinen, Liberadzki, Lietz, López, López Aguilar, Ludvigsson, Łybacka, Mamikins, Maňka, Maurel, Mavrides, Mayer Alex, Melior, Mizzi, Moisă, Molnár, Moody, Moraes, Morgano, Negrescu, Nekov, Neuser, Nilsson, Noichl, Panzeri, Paolucci, Papadakis Demetris, Pavel, Peillon, Picierno, Pirinski, Poc, Poche, Post, Preuß, Regner, Rodrigues Liliana, Rodríguez-Piñero Fernández, Rodust, Sant, dos Santos, Sârbu, Sassoli, Schaldemose, Schlein, Schuster, Sehnalová, Serrão Santos, Silva Pereira, Simon Peter, Simon Siôn, Sippel, Smolková, Szanyi, Tănăsescu, Tang, Țapardel, Ujhelyi, Ulvskog, Vaughan, Viotti, Ward, Weidenholzer, von Weizsäcker, Werner, Westphal, Wölken, Zala, Zanonato, Zemke, Zoffoli, Zorrinho
Abstention: 8
ECR : Demesmaeker, Loones, Stevens, Van Bossuyt
EFDD : Iwaszkiewicz
ENF : Żółtek
NI : Korwin-Mikke
S&D : Delvaux
27. B8-0290/2017 — § 47/2
In favour: 330
ALDE : Ali, Arthuis, Auštrevičius, Bearder, Becerra Basterrechea, Bilbao Barandica, Calvet Chambon, Cavada, Charanzová, Deprez, Diaconu, Dlabajová, Federley, Gerbrandy, Giménez Barbat, Goerens, Griesbeck, Grigule, Harkin, Huitema, Hyusmenova, in 't Veld, Jäätteenmäki, Jakovčić, Ježek, Kallas, Kyuchyuk, Løkkegaard, Marinho e Pinto, Mazuronis, Meissner, Michel, van Miltenburg, Mlinar, Müller, Nart, van Nieuwenhuizen, Paet, Pagazaurtundúa Ruiz, Radoš, Ries, Riquet, Rochefort, Schaake, Selimovic, Takkula, Telička, Theurer, Toom, Torvalds, Tremosa i Balcells, Vajgl, Vautmans, Väyrynen, Verhofstadt, Wierinck, Wikström
ECR : Ashworth, Barekov, Bashir, Campbell Bannerman, Czarnecki, Czesak, Demesmaeker, Deva, Dzhambazki, Fox, Gericke, Gosiewska, Halla-aho, Hannan, Henkel, Hoc, Jurek, Kamall, Karim, Karlsson, Karski, Kłosowski, Kölmel, Krasnodębski, Krupa, Kuźmiuk, Loones, Lucke, McIntyre, Macovei, Nicholson, Ożóg, Piecha, Piotrowski, Poręba, Procter, Škripek, Starbatty, Stevens, Sulík, Tannock, Tomaševski, Tomašić, Tošenovský, Trebesius, Ujazdowski, Van Bossuyt, Van Orden, Vistisen, Wiśniewska, Zahradil, Zīle, Złotowski
EFDD : Iwaszkiewicz, Mach, Paksas, von Storch
ENF : Żółtek
NI : Chauprade, Dodds, Epitideios, Fountoulis, Korwin-Mikke, Synadinos
PPE : Adaktusson, Andrikienė, Balz, Becker, Bendtsen, Bocskor, Bogovič, Boni, Brok, Buda, van de Camp, Casa, Caspary, Christoforou, Clune, Coelho, Collin-Langen, Corazza Bildt, Csáky, Deli, Deß, Deutsch, Díaz de Mera García Consuegra, Dorfmann, Ehler, Erdős, Estaràs Ferragut, Faria, Fernandes, Gahler, Gál, Gambús, Gieseke, González Pons, de Grandes Pascual, Gräßle, Grzyb, Hayes, Herranz García, Hetman, Hohlmeier, Hölvényi, Hortefeux, Hübner, Iturgaiz, Jahr, Jazłowiecka, Kalinowski, Kalniete, Karas, Kariņš, Kefalogiannis, Kelam, Kelly, Koch, Kósa, Köstinger, Kovatchev, Kozłowska-Rajewicz, Kudrycka, Kukan, Kyrtsos, de Lange, Langen, La Via, Lenaers, Lewandowski, Lins, López-Istúriz White, Łukacijewska, McAllister, McGuinness, Maletić, Malinov, Mann, Marinescu, Martusciello, Mato, Maullu, Maydell, Melo, Metsola, Mikolášik, Millán Mon, Monteiro de Aguiar, Mureșan, Nagy, Niebler, Niedermayer, van Nistelrooij, Novakov, Pabriks, Peterle, Petir, Pieper, Pietikäinen, Pitera, Plura, Polčák, Preda, Quisthoudt-Rowohl, Reul, Ribeiro, Rosati, Ruas, Rübig, Salafranca Sánchez-Neyra, Sarvamaa, Saudargas, Schmidt, Schöpflin, Schreijer-Pierik, Schulze, Schwab, Siekierski, Šojdrová, Sommer, Spyraki, Štefanec, Štětina, Stolojan, Šuica, Šulin, Svoboda, Szejnfeld, Thun und Hohenstein, Tolić, Tomc, Țurcanu, Ungureanu, Urutchev, Valcárcel Siso, Vălean, Verheyen, Virkkunen, Voss, Wałęsa, Weber Manfred, Wenta, Wieland, Winkler Hermann, Winkler Iuliu, Zdechovský, Zdrojewski, Zeller, Zwiefka
S&D : Aguilera García, Ayala Sender, Blanco López, Borzan, Cabezón Ruiz, Cristea, Dăncilă, Fernández, García Pérez, Gardiazabal Rubial, Grapini, Guerrero Salom, Gutiérrez Prieto, Ivan, Jáuregui Atondo, Kouroumbashev, Lauristin, Liberadzki, Molnár, Negrescu, Nekov, Nica, Pavel, Peillon, Pirinski, Rodríguez-Piñero Fernández, Sârbu, Szanyi, Tănăsescu, Țapardel
Verts/ALE : Affronte, Albrecht, Andersson, Auken, Buchner, Bütikofer, Dalunde, Eickhout, Engström, Giegold, Harms, Häusling, Hautala, Heubuch, Jávor, Keller Ska, Lambert, Lochbihler, Lunacek, Reda, Reintke, Ropė, Sargentini, Solé, Šoltes, Staes, Tarand, Taylor, Terricabras, Trüpel, Valero, Vana, Ždanoka
Against: 270
ALDE : Petersen, Rohde
ECR : Marias
EFDD : Adinolfi, Agea, Agnew, Aiuto, Batten, Beghin, Borrelli, Carver, Castaldo, Coburn, Corrao, D'Amato, Evi, Ferrara, Finch, Lundgren, Moi, Parker, Pedicini, Reid, Seymour, Tamburrano, Valli, Winberg, Zullo
ENF : Annemans, Arnautu, Atkinson, Bay, Bilde, Bizzotto, Borghezio, Boutonnet, Ciocca, D'Ornano, Fontana, de Graaff, Jalkh, Kappel, Lebreton, Loiseau, Martin Dominique, Mayer Georg, Monot, Montel, Obermayr, Schaffhauser, Stuger, Troszczynski, Zanni, Zijlstra
GUE/NGL : Albiol Guzmán, Anderson Martina, Benito Ziluaga, Björk, Boylan, Carthy, Chountis, Chrysogonos, De Masi, Eck, Ernst, Ferreira, Flanagan, Forenza, González Peñas, Hadjigeorgiou, de Jong, Kari, Kouloglou, Kuneva, Kyllönen, López Bermejo, Maltese, Matias, Michels, Mineur, Ní Riada, Omarjee, Papadimoulis, Pimenta Lopes, Sakorafa, Sánchez Caldentey, Scholz, Senra Rodríguez, Spinelli, Sylikiotis, Torres Martínez, Urbán Crespo, Vallina, Vergiat, Viegas, Zimmer
NI : Gollnisch, James, Woolfe
PPE : Alliot-Marie, Arimont, Bach, Cadec, Cicu, Cirio, Comi, Danjean, Dantin, Dati, Delahaye, Engel, Fisas Ayxelà, Gardini, Grossetête, Joulaud, Juvin, Lamassoure, Lavrilleux, Morano, Morin-Chartier, Ponga, Proust, Rangel, Reding, Rolin, Saïfi, Salini, Sander, Vandenkendelaere, Záborská
S&D : Anderson Lucy, Andrieu, Androulakis, Assis, Balas, Bayet, Benifei, Berès, Bettini, Blinkevičiūtė, Bonafè, Boștinaru, Brannen, Bresso, Briano, Bullmann, Caputo, Childers, Chinnici, Christensen, Corbett, Costa, Cozzolino, Dalli, Dance, Danti, De Castro, Delvaux, De Monte, Denanot, Drăghici, Ertug, Fajon, Fleckenstein, Freund, Frunzulică, Gasbarra, Gebhardt, Geier, Gentile, Geringer de Oedenberg, Gierek, Giuffrida, Gomes, Grammatikakis, Graswander-Hainz, Griffin, Gualtieri, Guillaume, Guteland, Hedh, Honeyball, Jaakonsaari, Jongerius, Kadenbach, Kaili, Kammerevert, Kaufmann, Keller Jan, Kofod, Kohn, Krehl, Kumpula-Natri, Kyenge, Kyrkos, Lange, Leinen, Lietz, López, López Aguilar, Ludvigsson, Łybacka, Mamikins, Manscour, Martin Edouard, Maurel, Mavrides, Mayer Alex, Melior, Mizzi, Moisă, Moody, Moraes, Morgano, Neuser, Nilsson, Noichl, Panzeri, Paolucci, Papadakis Demetris, Pargneaux, Picierno, Piri, Poche, Post, Preuß, Regner, Revault D'Allonnes Bonnefoy, Rodrigues Liliana, Rodust, Rozière, Sant, dos Santos, Sassoli, Schaldemose, Schlein, Schuster, Sehnalová, Serrão Santos, Silva Pereira, Simon Peter, Simon Siôn, Sippel, Smolková, Steinruck, Tarabella, Thomas, Toia, Ujhelyi, Ulvskog, Vaughan, Viotti, Ward, Weidenholzer, von Weizsäcker, Werner, Westphal, Wölken, Zala, Zanonato, Zemke, Zoffoli, Zorrinho
Verts/ALE : Bové, Delli, Durand, Jadot, Joly, Marcellesi, Urtasun
Abstention: 12
ECR : Belder, van Dalen, Ruohonen-Lerner
ENF : Marusik
GUE/NGL : Konečná
NI : Balczó, Kovács, Papadakis Konstantinos, Zarianopoulos
PPE : Pogliese
S&D : Maňka, Poc
Corrections to votes and voting intentions
For : Javi López, Juan Fernando López Aguilar
Against : Brice Hortefeux
28. B8-0290/2017 — § 47/3
In favour: 342
ALDE : Ali, Arthuis, Auštrevičius, Bearder, Becerra Basterrechea, Bilbao Barandica, Calvet Chambon, Cavada, Charanzová, Deprez, Diaconu, Dlabajová, Federley, Gerbrandy, Giménez Barbat, Goerens, Griesbeck, Grigule, Harkin, Huitema, Hyusmenova, in 't Veld, Jäätteenmäki, Jakovčić, Ježek, Kallas, Kyuchyuk, Løkkegaard, Marinho e Pinto, Mazuronis, Meissner, Michel, van Miltenburg, Mlinar, Müller, Nart, van Nieuwenhuizen, Paet, Pagazaurtundúa Ruiz, Petersen, Radoš, Ries, Riquet, Rochefort, Rohde, Schaake, Selimovic, Takkula, Telička, Theurer, Toom, Torvalds, Tremosa i Balcells, Uspaskich, Vajgl, Vautmans, Väyrynen, Verhofstadt, Wierinck, Wikström
ECR : Ashworth, Barekov, Bashir, Campbell Bannerman, Czarnecki, Czesak, Demesmaeker, Deva, Dzhambazki, Fox, Gericke, Gosiewska, Halla-aho, Hannan, Henkel, Hoc, Jurek, Kamall, Karim, Karlsson, Karski, Kłosowski, Kölmel, Krasnodębski, Krupa, Kuźmiuk, Loones, Lucke, McIntyre, Macovei, Ożóg, Piecha, Piotrowski, Poręba, Procter, Ruohonen-Lerner, Škripek, Starbatty, Stevens, Sulík, Tannock, Tomaševski, Tomašić, Tošenovský, Trebesius, Ujazdowski, Van Bossuyt, Van Orden, Vistisen, Wiśniewska, Zahradil, Zīle, Złotowski
EFDD : Iwaszkiewicz, Mach, Paksas, von Storch
ENF : Żółtek
NI : Chauprade, Dodds, Epitideios, Fountoulis, Korwin-Mikke, Synadinos
PPE : Adaktusson, Alliot-Marie, Andrikienė, Balz, Becker, Bendtsen, Bocskor, Bogovič, Boni, Brok, Buda, Cadec, van de Camp, Casa, Caspary, Christoforou, Cicu, Clune, Coelho, Collin-Langen, Comi, Corazza Bildt, Csáky, Danjean, Dantin, Dati, Delahaye, Deli, Deß, Deutsch, Díaz de Mera García Consuegra, Dorfmann, Ehler, Erdős, Estaràs Ferragut, Faria, Fernandes, Fisas Ayxelà, Gahler, Gál, Gambús, Gardini, Gieseke, González Pons, de Grandes Pascual, Gräßle, Grossetête, Grzyb, Hayes, Herranz García, Hetman, Hohlmeier, Hölvényi, Hortefeux, Hübner, Iturgaiz, Jahr, Jazłowiecka, Joulaud, Juvin, Kalinowski, Kalniete, Karas, Kariņš, Kefalogiannis, Kelam, Kelly, Koch, Kósa, Köstinger, Kovatchev, Kozłowska-Rajewicz, Kudrycka, Kukan, Kyrtsos, Lamassoure, de Lange, Langen, La Via, Lavrilleux, Lenaers, Lewandowski, Lins, López-Istúriz White, Łukacijewska, McAllister, McGuinness, Maletić, Malinov, Mann, Marinescu, Martusciello, Mato, Maullu, Maydell, Melo, Metsola, Mikolášik, Millán Mon, Monteiro de Aguiar, Morano, Morin-Chartier, Mureșan, Nagy, Niebler, Niedermayer, van Nistelrooij, Novakov, Pabriks, Peterle, Petir, Pieper, Pitera, Plura, Pogliese, Polčák, Ponga, Preda, Proust, Quisthoudt-Rowohl, Rangel, Reul, Ribeiro, Rosati, Ruas, Rübig, Saïfi, Salafranca Sánchez-Neyra, Salini, Sander, Sarvamaa, Saudargas, Schmidt, Schöpflin, Schreijer-Pierik, Schulze, Schwab, Šojdrová, Sommer, Spyraki, Štefanec, Štětina, Stolojan, Šuica, Šulin, Svoboda, Szejnfeld, Thun und Hohenstein, Tolić, Tomc, Țurcanu, Ungureanu, Urutchev, Valcárcel Siso, Vălean, Vandenkendelaere, Verheyen, Virkkunen, Voss, Wałęsa, Weber Manfred, Wenta, Wieland, Winkler Hermann, Winkler Iuliu, Záborská, Zdechovský, Zdrojewski, Zeller, Zwiefka
S&D : Borzan, Cristea, Dăncilă, Grapini, Ivan, Kouroumbashev, Lauristin, Molnár, Nekov, Nica, Pavel, Pirinski, Sârbu, Szanyi, Tănăsescu, Țapardel
Verts/ALE : Affronte, Albrecht, Andersson, Auken, Buchner, Bütikofer, Dalunde, Eickhout, Engström, Giegold, Harms, Häusling, Heubuch, Jávor, Keller Ska, Lambert, Lochbihler, Lunacek, Reda, Reintke, Ropė, Sargentini, Solé, Šoltes, Staes, Tarand, Taylor, Terricabras, Trüpel, Valero, Vana, Ždanoka
Against: 260
ECR : Marias
EFDD : Adinolfi, Agnew, Aiuto, Batten, Beghin, Borrelli, Carver, Castaldo, Coburn, Corrao, D'Amato, Evi, Ferrara, Finch, Lundgren, Moi, Parker, Pedicini, Reid, Seymour, Tamburrano, Valli, Winberg, Zullo
ENF : Annemans, Arnautu, Atkinson, Bay, Bilde, Bizzotto, Borghezio, Boutonnet, Ciocca, D'Ornano, Fontana, de Graaff, Jalkh, Kappel, Lebreton, Loiseau, Martin Dominique, Mayer Georg, Monot, Montel, Obermayr, Schaffhauser, Stuger, Troszczynski, Zanni, Zijlstra
GUE/NGL : Albiol Guzmán, Anderson Martina, Benito Ziluaga, Björk, Boylan, Carthy, Chountis, Chrysogonos, De Masi, Eck, Ernst, Ferreira, Flanagan, Forenza, González Peñas, Hadjigeorgiou, de Jong, Kari, Kouloglou, Kuneva, Kyllönen, López Bermejo, Maltese, Matias, Michels, Mineur, Ní Riada, Omarjee, Papadimoulis, Pimenta Lopes, Sakorafa, Sánchez Caldentey, Scholz, Senra Rodríguez, Spinelli, Sylikiotis, Torres Martínez, Urbán Crespo, Vallina, Vergiat, Viegas, Zimmer
NI : Gollnisch, James, Papadakis Konstantinos, Woolfe, Zarianopoulos
PPE : Arimont, Bach, Cirio, Engel, Pietikäinen, Reding, Rolin
S&D : Aguilera García, Anderson Lucy, Andrieu, Androulakis, Assis, Ayala Sender, Balas, Bayet, Benifei, Berès, Bettini, Blanco López, Blinkevičiūtė, Bonafè, Boștinaru, Brannen, Bresso, Briano, Bullmann, Cabezón Ruiz, Caputo, Childers, Chinnici, Christensen, Corbett, Costa, Cozzolino, Dalli, Dance, Danti, De Castro, Delvaux, De Monte, Denanot, Drăghici, Ertug, Fajon, Fernández, Fleckenstein, Freund, Frunzulică, García Pérez, Gardiazabal Rubial, Gasbarra, Gebhardt, Geier, Gentile, Geringer de Oedenberg, Gierek, Giuffrida, Gomes, Grammatikakis, Graswander-Hainz, Griffin, Gualtieri, Guerrero Salom, Guillaume, Guteland, Gutiérrez Prieto, Hedh, Honeyball, Jaakonsaari, Jáuregui Atondo, Jongerius, Kadenbach, Kaili, Kammerevert, Kaufmann, Keller Jan, Kofod, Kohn, Krehl, Kumpula-Natri, Kyenge, Kyrkos, Lange, Leinen, Liberadzki, Lietz, López, López Aguilar, Ludvigsson, Łybacka, Mamikins, Maňka, Manscour, Martin Edouard, Maurel, Mavrides, Mayer Alex, Melior, Mizzi, Moisă, Moody, Moraes, Morgano, Neuser, Nilsson, Noichl, Panzeri, Paolucci, Papadakis Demetris, Pargneaux, Peillon, Picierno, Piri, Poche, Post, Preuß, Regner, Revault D'Allonnes Bonnefoy, Rodrigues Liliana, Rodríguez-Piñero Fernández, Rodust, Rozière, Sant, dos Santos, Sassoli, Schaldemose, Schlein, Schuster, Sehnalová, Serrão Santos, Silva Pereira, Simon Peter, Simon Siôn, Sippel, Smolková, Steinruck, Tang, Tarabella, Thomas, Toia, Ujhelyi, Ulvskog, Vaughan, Viotti, Ward, Weidenholzer, von Weizsäcker, Werner, Westphal, Wölken, Zala, Zanonato, Zemke, Zoffoli, Zorrinho
Verts/ALE : Bové, Delli, Durand, Jadot, Joly, Marcellesi, Urtasun
Abstention: 8
ECR : Belder, van Dalen
ENF : Marusik
GUE/NGL : Konečná
NI : Balczó, Kovács
S&D : Negrescu, Poc
29. RC-B8-0300/2017 — Resolution
In favour: 489
ALDE : Ali, Arthuis, Auštrevičius, Bearder, Becerra Basterrechea, Bilbao Barandica, Calvet Chambon, Cavada, Charanzová, Deprez, Diaconu, Dlabajová, Federley, Gerbrandy, Giménez Barbat, Goerens, Griesbeck, Grigule, Harkin, Hyusmenova, in 't Veld, Jäätteenmäki, Jakovčić, Ježek, Kallas, Kyuchyuk, Løkkegaard, Marinho e Pinto, Mazuronis, Meissner, Michel, van Miltenburg, Mlinar, Müller, Nart, Paet, Pagazaurtundúa Ruiz, Petersen, Radoš, Ries, Riquet, Rochefort, Rohde, Schaake, Selimovic, Telička, Theurer, Toom, Torvalds, Tremosa i Balcells, Uspaskich, Vajgl, Vautmans, Verhofstadt, Wierinck, Wikström
ECR : Barekov, Bashir, Belder, van Dalen, Demesmaeker, Deva, Dzhambazki, Fox, Halla-aho, Hannan, Kamall, Karim, Karlsson, Loones, Lucke, McIntyre, Macovei, Marias, Procter, Ruohonen-Lerner, Škripek, Starbatty, Stevens, Tannock, Tomaševski, Tomašić, Ujazdowski, Van Bossuyt, Van Orden, Vistisen, Zīle
EFDD : Adinolfi, Agea, Aiuto, Beghin, Borrelli, Castaldo, Corrao, D'Amato, Evi, Ferrara, Lundgren, Moi, Paksas, Pedicini, Tamburrano, Valli, Winberg, Zullo
ENF : Bizzotto, Marusik
GUE/NGL : Chountis, Chrysogonos, De Masi, Eck, Ernst, Forenza, Hadjigeorgiou, de Jong, Kuneva, Kyllönen, Maltese, Matias, Michels, Mineur, Papadimoulis, Sakorafa, Scholz, Senra Rodríguez, Spinelli, Sylikiotis, Vergiat, Zimmer
NI : Chauprade
PPE : Adaktusson, Alliot-Marie, Andrikienė, Arimont, Bach, Balz, Becker, Bocskor, Bogovič, Boni, Brok, Buda, Cadec, van de Camp, Casa, Caspary, Christoforou, Cicu, Cirio, Clune, Coelho, Collin-Langen, Comi, Corazza Bildt, Csáky, Danjean, Dantin, Dati, Delahaye, Deli, Deß, Deutsch, Díaz de Mera García Consuegra, Dorfmann, Ehler, Engel, Erdős, Estaràs Ferragut, Faria, Fernandes, Fisas Ayxelà, Gahler, Gál, Gambús, Gardini, Gieseke, González Pons, de Grandes Pascual, Gräßle, Grossetête, Grzyb, Hayes, Hetman, Hohlmeier, Hölvényi, Hortefeux, Hübner, Iturgaiz, Jahr, Jazłowiecka, Joulaud, Juvin, Kalinowski, Kalniete, Karas, Kariņš, Kefalogiannis, Kelam, Kelly, Koch, Kósa, Köstinger, Kovatchev, Kozłowska-Rajewicz, Kudrycka, Kukan, Kyrtsos, Lamassoure, de Lange, Langen, La Via, Lavrilleux, Lenaers, Lewandowski, Lins, López-Istúriz White, Łukacijewska, McAllister, McGuinness, Maletić, Malinov, Mann, Marinescu, Martusciello, Mato, Maullu, Maydell, Melo, Metsola, Mikolášik, Millán Mon, Monteiro de Aguiar, Morin-Chartier, Mureșan, Nagy, Niebler, Niedermayer, van Nistelrooij, Novakov, Pabriks, Peterle, Petir, Pieper, Pietikäinen, Pitera, Plura, Pogliese, Polčák, Ponga, Preda, Proust, Rangel, Reding, Reul, Ribeiro, Rolin, Rosati, Ruas, Rübig, Saïfi, Salafranca Sánchez-Neyra, Salini, Sander, Sarvamaa, Saudargas, Schmidt, Schöpflin, Schreijer-Pierik, Schulze, Schwab, Siekierski, Sommer, Spyraki, Štefanec, Štětina, Stolojan, Šuica, Šulin, Svoboda, Szejnfeld, Thun und Hohenstein, Tolić, Tomc, Țurcanu, Ungureanu, Urutchev, Valcárcel Siso, Vălean, Vandenkendelaere, Verheyen, Virkkunen, Wałęsa, Weber Manfred, Wenta, Wieland, Winkler Iuliu, Záborská, Zdechovský, Zdrojewski, Zeller, Zwiefka
S&D : Aguilera García, Anderson Lucy, Andrieu, Assis, Ayala Sender, Balas, Bayet, Benifei, Berès, Bettini, Blanco López, Blinkevičiūtė, Bonafè, Borzan, Boștinaru, Brannen, Bresso, Briano, Bullmann, Cabezón Ruiz, Caputo, Childers, Chinnici, Corbett, Cozzolino, Cristea, Dalli, Dance, Dăncilă, Danti, De Castro, Delvaux, De Monte, Denanot, Drăghici, Ertug, Fajon, Fernández, Fleckenstein, Freund, Frunzulică, García Pérez, Gardiazabal Rubial, Gasbarra, Gebhardt, Geier, Gentile, Geringer de Oedenberg, Gierek, Giuffrida, Gomes, Grapini, Graswander-Hainz, Griffin, Gualtieri, Guerrero Salom, Guillaume, Guteland, Gutiérrez Prieto, Hedh, Honeyball, Ivan, Jaakonsaari, Jáuregui Atondo, Jongerius, Kadenbach, Kammerevert, Kaufmann, Keller Jan, Kohn, Kouroumbashev, Krehl, Kumpula-Natri, Kyenge, Lange, Liberadzki, Lietz, López, López Aguilar, Ludvigsson, Łybacka, Mamikins, Maňka, Manscour, Martin Edouard, Maurel, Mavrides, Mayer Alex, Melior, Mizzi, Moisă, Moody, Moraes, Morgano, Negrescu, Nekov, Neuser, Nica, Nilsson, Noichl, Panzeri, Paolucci, Pargneaux, Pavel, Peillon, Picierno, Piri, Pirinski, Poc, Poche, Post, Preuß, Regner, Revault D'Allonnes Bonnefoy, Rodrigues Liliana, Rodríguez-Piñero Fernández, Rodust, Rozière, Sant, dos Santos, Sârbu, Sassoli, Schlein, Schuster, Sehnalová, Serrão Santos, Silva Pereira, Simon Peter, Simon Siôn, Sippel, Smolková, Steinruck, Szanyi, Tănăsescu, Tang, Țapardel, Tarabella, Thomas, Toia, Ujhelyi, Ulvskog, Vaughan, Viotti, Ward, Weidenholzer, von Weizsäcker, Zanonato, Zemke, Zoffoli, Zorrinho
Verts/ALE : Albrecht, Andersson, Auken, Bové, Buchner, Bütikofer, Dalunde, Delli, Durand, Eickhout, Engström, Giegold, Harms, Hautala, Heubuch, Jadot, Jávor, Joly, Keller Ska, Lambert, Lochbihler, Lunacek, Marcellesi, Reda, Reintke, Ropė, Sargentini, Solé, Šoltes, Staes, Tarand, Taylor, Terricabras, Trüpel, Urtasun, Valero, Vana, Ždanoka
Against: 31
EFDD : Iwaszkiewicz, von Storch
ENF : Arnautu, Bay, Bilde, Boutonnet, D'Ornano, de Graaff, Jalkh, Kappel, Lebreton, Loiseau, Martin Dominique, Mayer Georg, Monot, Montel, Obermayr, Schaffhauser, Stuger, Troszczynski, Zijlstra, Żółtek
NI : Balczó, Epitideios, Fountoulis, James, Korwin-Mikke, Kovács, Synadinos, Woolfe
PPE : Šojdrová
Abstention: 67
ALDE : Huitema, van Nieuwenhuizen, Takkula, Väyrynen
ECR : Campbell Bannerman, Czarnecki, Czesak, Gosiewska, Henkel, Hoc, Jurek, Karski, Kłosowski, Kölmel, Krasnodębski, Krupa, Kuźmiuk, Piecha, Piotrowski, Poręba, Sulík, Tošenovský, Trebesius, Wiśniewska, Zahradil, Złotowski
EFDD : Agnew, Batten, Carver, Coburn, Finch, Mach, Parker, Reid, Seymour
ENF : Annemans, Atkinson, Borghezio, Ciocca, Fontana, Zanni
GUE/NGL : Albiol Guzmán, Anderson Martina, Benito Ziluaga, Björk, Boylan, Carthy, Ferreira, Flanagan, González Peñas, Kari, Konečná, López Bermejo, Ní Riada, Omarjee, Pimenta Lopes, Sánchez Caldentey, Torres Martínez, Urbán Crespo, Vallina, Viegas
NI : Papadakis Konstantinos, Zarianopoulos
PPE : Morano
S&D : Christensen, Kofod, Schaldemose
Corrections to votes and voting intentions
For : Michaela Šojdrová
30. B8-0340/2017 — Resolution
In favour: 398
ALDE : Arthuis, Auštrevičius, Bearder, Becerra Basterrechea, Bilbao Barandica, Calvet Chambon, Cavada, Deprez, Gerbrandy, Giménez Barbat, Goerens, Griesbeck, Grigule, Harkin, in 't Veld, Jäätteenmäki, Jakovčić, Kallas, Løkkegaard, Marinho e Pinto, Meissner, Michel, van Miltenburg, Mlinar, Müller, Nart, Paet, Pagazaurtundúa Ruiz, Petersen, Radoš, Ries, Riquet, Rochefort, Rohde, Schaake, Selimovic, Theurer, Toom, Torvalds, Tremosa i Balcells, Uspaskich, Vajgl, Vautmans, Verhofstadt, Wierinck, Wikström
ECR : Gericke, Karlsson, Marias
EFDD : Adinolfi, Aiuto, Beghin, Borrelli, Castaldo, Corrao, D'Amato, Evi, Ferrara, Moi, Pedicini, Tamburrano, Valli, Zullo
GUE/NGL : Albiol Guzmán, Anderson Martina, Benito Ziluaga, Björk, Boylan, Carthy, Chountis, Chrysogonos, De Masi, Eck, Ernst, Flanagan, Forenza, González Peñas, Hadjigeorgiou, de Jong, Kari, Kuneva, Kyllönen, López Bermejo, Maltese, Matias, Michels, Mineur, Ní Riada, Papadimoulis, Sakorafa, Sánchez Caldentey, Scholz, Senra Rodríguez, Spinelli, Torres Martínez, Urbán Crespo, Vallina, Vergiat, Zimmer
PPE : Adaktusson, Alliot-Marie, Andrikienė, Arimont, Bach, Balz, Becker, Bogovič, Boni, Brok, Buda, Cadec, van de Camp, Casa, Caspary, Christoforou, Cicu, Cirio, Clune, Coelho, Collin-Langen, Comi, Corazza Bildt, Csáky, Danjean, Dantin, Dati, Delahaye, Deß, Díaz de Mera García Consuegra, Dorfmann, Ehler, Engel, Estaràs Ferragut, Faria, Fernandes, Fisas Ayxelà, Gahler, Gambús, Gardini, Gieseke, González Pons, de Grandes Pascual, Gräßle, Grossetête, Hayes, Hohlmeier, Hortefeux, Iturgaiz, Jahr, Joulaud, Juvin, Kalniete, Karas, Kelam, Kelly, Koch, Köstinger, Kukan, Kyrtsos, Lamassoure, de Lange, Langen, La Via, Lavrilleux, Lenaers, Lins, López-Istúriz White, McAllister, McGuinness, Maletić, Mann, Marinescu, Martusciello, Mato, Maullu, Melo, Metsola, Mikolášik, Millán Mon, Monteiro de Aguiar, Morin-Chartier, Nagy, Niebler, Niedermayer, van Nistelrooij, Peterle, Petir, Pieper, Pietikäinen, Pogliese, Polčák, Ponga, Preda, Proust, Rangel, Reding, Reul, Ribeiro, Rolin, Ruas, Rübig, Saïfi, Salafranca Sánchez-Neyra, Salini, Sander, Sarvamaa, Saudargas, Schmidt, Schreijer-Pierik, Schulze, Schwab, Siekierski, Sommer, Spyraki, Stolojan, Šuica, Šulin, Thun und Hohenstein, Tolić, Valcárcel Siso, Vălean, Vandenkendelaere, Verheyen, Wałęsa, Weber Manfred, Wieland, Záborská, Zeller
S&D : Aguilera García, Anderson Lucy, Andrieu, Assis, Ayala Sender, Balas, Bayet, Benifei, Berès, Bettini, Blanco López, Blinkevičiūtė, Bonafè, Borzan, Boștinaru, Brannen, Bresso, Briano, Bullmann, Cabezón Ruiz, Caputo, Childers, Chinnici, Christensen, Corbett, Cozzolino, Cristea, Dalli, Dance, Dăncilă, Danti, Delvaux, De Monte, Denanot, Drăghici, Ertug, Fajon, Fernández, Fleckenstein, Freund, Frunzulică, García Pérez, Gardiazabal Rubial, Gebhardt, Geier, Geringer de Oedenberg, Giuffrida, Gomes, Grapini, Graswander-Hainz, Griffin, Gualtieri, Guerrero Salom, Guillaume, Guteland, Gutiérrez Prieto, Hedh, Honeyball, Ivan, Jaakonsaari, Jáuregui Atondo, Jongerius, Kadenbach, Kammerevert, Kaufmann, Kohn, Krehl, Kumpula-Natri, Kyenge, Lange, Liberadzki, Lietz, López, López Aguilar, Ludvigsson, Mamikins, Manscour, Martin Edouard, Maurel, Mayer Alex, Melior, Mizzi, Moisă, Moody, Moraes, Morgano, Negrescu, Neuser, Nica, Nilsson, Noichl, Panzeri, Paolucci, Pargneaux, Picierno, Piri, Pirinski, Post, Preuß, Regner, Revault D'Allonnes Bonnefoy, Rodrigues Liliana, Rodríguez-Piñero Fernández, Rodust, Rozière, dos Santos, Sârbu, Sassoli, Schlein, Schuster, Serrão Santos, Silva Pereira, Simon Peter, Simon Siôn, Sippel, Steinruck, Szanyi, Tănăsescu, Tang, Țapardel, Tarabella, Thomas, Toia, Ulvskog, Vaughan, Viotti, Ward, Weidenholzer, von Weizsäcker, Zanonato, Zemke, Zoffoli, Zorrinho
Verts/ALE : Albrecht, Andersson, Auken, Bové, Buchner, Bütikofer, Dalunde, Delli, Durand, Eickhout, Engström, Giegold, Harms, Hautala, Heubuch, Jadot, Jávor, Joly, Keller Ska, Lambert, Lochbihler, Lunacek, Marcellesi, Reda, Reintke, Ropė, Sargentini, Solé, Šoltes, Staes, Tarand, Taylor, Terricabras, Urtasun, Valero, Vana, Ždanoka
Against: 134
ALDE : Ali, Charanzová, Dlabajová, Ježek, Mazuronis, Takkula, Telička, Väyrynen
ECR : Barekov, Bashir, Belder, Campbell Bannerman, Czarnecki, Czesak, Demesmaeker, Deva, Dzhambazki, Fox, Gosiewska, Halla-aho, Hannan, Henkel, Hoc, Jurek, Kamall, Karim, Karski, Kłosowski, Kölmel, Krasnodębski, Krupa, Loones, Lucke, McIntyre, Macovei, Ożóg, Piecha, Piotrowski, Poręba, Procter, Ruohonen-Lerner, Škripek, Starbatty, Stevens, Sulík, Tannock, Tomaševski, Tomašić, Tošenovský, Trebesius, Ujazdowski, Van Bossuyt, Van Orden, Vistisen, Wiśniewska, Zahradil, Zīle, Złotowski
EFDD : Agnew, Batten, Carver, Coburn, Finch, Iwaszkiewicz, Lundgren, Mach, Paksas, Parker, Reid, Seymour, von Storch, Winberg
ENF : Annemans, Arnautu, Atkinson, Bay, Bilde, Bizzotto, Borghezio, Boutonnet, Ciocca, D'Ornano, Fontana, de Graaff, Jalkh, Kappel, Lebreton, Loiseau, Martin Dominique, Marusik, Mayer Georg, Monot, Montel, Obermayr, Schaffhauser, Stuger, Troszczynski, Zanni, Zijlstra, Żółtek
GUE/NGL : Konečná
NI : Balczó, Chauprade, Epitideios, Fountoulis, Gollnisch, James, Korwin-Mikke, Kovács, Synadinos, Woolfe
PPE : Bocskor, Deli, Deutsch, Erdős, Gál, Kefalogiannis, Kósa, Morano, Mureșan, Schöpflin, Šojdrová, Štefanec, Svoboda, Țurcanu, Ungureanu, Winkler Iuliu, Zdechovský
S&D : Keller Jan, Maňka, Poc, Poche, Sehnalová, Smolková
Abstention: 41
ALDE : Huitema, Hyusmenova, Kyuchyuk, van Nieuwenhuizen
ECR : van Dalen, Kuźmiuk
GUE/NGL : Ferreira, Omarjee, Pimenta Lopes, Viegas
NI : Papadakis Konstantinos, Zarianopoulos
PPE : Grzyb, Hetman, Jazłowiecka, Kalinowski, Kariņš, Kovatchev, Kozłowska-Rajewicz, Kudrycka, Lewandowski, Łukacijewska, Malinov, Maydell, Novakov, Pabriks, Pitera, Plura, Rosati, Szejnfeld, Tomc, Urutchev, Virkkunen, Wenta, Zdrojewski, Zwiefka
S&D : Kofod, Kouroumbashev, Nekov, Schaldemose, Ujhelyi
Corrections to votes and voting intentions
For : Stelios Kouloglou, Siegfried Mureșan, Henna Virkkunen
Against : Daniel Buda, Pál Csáky, Zbigniew Kuźmiuk
Abstention : Brice Hortefeux, Czesław Adam Siekierski