ISSN 1725-2423

doi:10.3000/17252423.CE2010.257.eng

Official Journal

of the European Union

C 257E

European flag  

English edition

Information and Notices

Volume 53
24 September 2010


Notice No

Contents

page

 

IV   Notices

 

NOTICES FROM EUROPEAN UNION INSTITUTIONS, BODIES, OFFICES AND AGENCIES

 

European Parliament
2010-2011 SESSION
Sittings of 14 to 17 and 23 June 2010

2010/C 257E/01

Minutes of the sitting of 14 June 2010

1

2010/C 257E/02

Minutes of the sitting of 15 June 2010

18

2010/C 257E/03

Minutes of the sitting of 16 June 2010

104

2010/C 257E/04

Minutes of the sitting of 17 June 2010

205

2010/C 257E/05

Minutes of the sitting of 23 June 2010

303

Key to symbols used

*

Consultation procedure

**I

Cooperation procedure: first reading

**II

Cooperation procedure: second reading

***

Assent procedure

***I

Codecision procedure: first reading

***II

Codecision procedure: second reading

***III

Codecision procedure: third reading

(The type of procedure is determined by the legal basis proposed by the Commission.)

Abbreviations used for Parliamentary Committees

AFET

Committee on Foreign Affairs

DEVE

Committee on Development

INTA

Committee on International Trade

BUDG

Committee on Budgets

CONT

Committee on Budgetary Control

ECON

Committee on Economic and Monetary Affairs

EMPL

Committee on Employment and Social Affairs

ENVI

Committee on the Environment, Public Health and Food Safety

ITRE

Committee on Industry, Research and Energy

IMCO

Committee on the Internal Market and Consumer Protection

TRAN

Committee on Transport and Tourism

REGI

Committee on Regional Development

AGRI

Committee on Agriculture and Rural Development

PECH

Committee on Fisheries

CULT

Committee on Culture and Education

JURI

Committee on Legal Affairs

LIBE

Committee on Civil Liberties, Justice and Home Affairs

AFCO

Committee on Constitutional Affairs

FEMM

Committee on Women's Rights and Gender Equality

PETI

Committee on Petitions

DROI

Subcommittee on Human Rights

SEDE

Subcommittee on Security and Defence

Abbreviations used for Political Groups

PPE

Group of the European People’s Party (Christian Democrats)

S&D

Group of the Progressive Alliance of Socialists and Democrats in the European Parliament

ALDE

Group of the Alliance of Liberals and Democrats for Europe

Verts/ALE

Group of the Greens/European Free Alliance

ECR

European Conservatives and Reformists Group

GUE/NGL

Confederal Group of the European United Left – Nordic Green Left

EFD

Europe of Freedom and Democracy Group

NI

Non-attached Members

EN

 


IV Notices

NOTICES FROM EUROPEAN UNION INSTITUTIONS, BODIES, OFFICES AND AGENCIES

European Parliament 2010-2011 SESSION Sittings of 14 to 17 and 23 June 2010

24.9.2010   

EN

Official Journal of the European Union

CE 257/1


Monday 14 June 2010
MINUTES OF THE SITTING OF 14 JUNE 2010

2010/C 257 E/01

Contents

1.

Resumption of the session

2.

Statements by the President

3.

Approval of the minutes of the previous sitting

4.

Composition of Parliament

5.

Request for the defence of parliamentary immunity

6.

Composition of committees and delegations

7.

Signature of acts adopted under the ordinary legislative procedure

8.

Documents received

9.

Lapsed written declarations

10.

Texts of agreements forwarded by the Council

11.

Petitions

12.

Oral questions and written declarations (submission)

13.

Transfers of appropriations

14.

Action taken on Parliament’s resolutions

15.

Action taken on Parliament’s positions and resolutions

16.

Request for the waiver of parliamentary immunity (developments)

17.

Order of business

18.

Mandate for the trilogue on the 2011 Draft Budget (debate)

19.

Millennium Development Goals (debate)

20.

European rail network for competitive freight ***II (debate)

21.

Election of a Vice-President of the European Parliament

22.

Rights to interpretation and translation in criminal proceedings ***I (debate)

23.

Adoption by Estonia of the euro on 1 January 2011 (debate)

24.

One-minute speeches on matters of political importance

25.

Derivatives Markets: Future policy actions (short presentation)

26.

Internet of Things (short presentation)

27.

Internet governance: the next steps (short presentation)

28.

Agenda of the next sitting

29.

Closure of the sitting

ATTENDANCE REGISTER

MINUTES OF THE SITTING OF 14 JUNE 2010

IN THE CHAIR: Jerzy BUZEK

President

1.   Resumption of the session

The sitting opened at 17.00.

2.   Statements by the President

The President referred to the exceptional presence in the Chamber of a team of technicians producing a film that would be shown at an exhibition on Parliament’s work due to open shortly at the new visitor centre in Brussels.

The President made a statement on the occasion of the 70th anniversary of the entry of the Red Army into Lithuania, Latvia and Estonia on 17 June 1940. He added that in 1983 Parliament had condemned the annexation of those countries

The President made a statement on the occasion of the first anniversary of the presidential elections in Iran. He referred to the many executions and imprisonments that had taken place over the year and expressed Parliament’s opposition to the death penalty and its commitment to freedom of expression.

The President condemned the murder on 3 June 2010 in Turkey of Bishop Luigi Padovese, President of the Turkish Episcopal Conference, whose funeral had been held that day in Milan.

The President stated that on 12 June 2010 he had represented Parliament during demonstrations commemorating the 25th anniversary of the signing of the Treaty of Accession of Spain and Portugal to the Community.

The President announced that he had visited Luxembourg on 13 June 2010 on the occasion of the 25th anniversary of the Schengen Accords.

The President stated that he had made official visits to Greece and Romania to express support for those countries in the current difficult circumstances.

The President mentioned the recent parliamentary elections in Belgium, the Netherlands and Slovakia, and expressed the hope that those countries would soon be able to form governments.

3.   Approval of the minutes of the previous sitting

The minutes of the previous sitting were approved.

*

* *

Luis Manuel Capoulas Santos had made known that technical problems with his voting machine on 9 March 2010 had prevented him from voting in favour during the eight roll-call votes held on that day.

4.   Composition of Parliament

The UK authorities had given notice of the election to the European Parliament of Keith Taylor to replace Caroline Lucas with effect from 2 June 2010.

The Hungarian authorities had given notice of the election to the European Parliament of:

Ildikó Gáll-Pelcz to replace Pál Schmitt with effect from 2 June 2010;

Béla Kovács to replace Zoltán Balczó with effect from 31 May 2010.

Under Rule 4(1), Parliament noted these appointments.

Under Rule 3(2), until such time as their credentials had been verified or a ruling had been given on any dispute, and provided that they had previously made a written declaration stating that they did not hold any office incompatible with that of Member of the European Parliament, Keith Taylor, Ildikó Gáll-Pelcz and Béla Kovács would take their seats in Parliament and on its bodies and would enjoy all the rights attaching thereto.

5.   Request for the defence of parliamentary immunity

Bruno Gollnisch had addressed to the President a request to defend his privileges and immunities in connection with legal proceedings in progress before the Lyon courts.

Under Rule 6(3), the request had been referred to the committee responsible, the JURI Committee.

6.   Composition of committees and delegations

The President had received the following requests for appointments from the ALDE and Verts/ALE Groups:

 

INTA Committee: Keith Taylor

 

TRAN Committee: Keith Taylor to replace Margrete Auken

 

PETI Committee: Edward McMillan-Scott

 

FEMM Committee: Nicole Kiil-Nielsen

 

LIBE Committee: Edward McMillan-Scott was no longer a member

 

Delegation for relations with Afghanistan: Keith Taylor to replaceNicole Kiil-Nielsen

 

Delegation for relations with the Palestinian Legislative Council: Nicole Kiil-Nielsen.

The appointments would be deemed ratified if there were no objections before the approval of these minutes.

7.   Signature of acts adopted under the ordinary legislative procedure

The President announced that on Wednesday, together with the President of the Council, he would sign the following acts adopted under the ordinary legislative procedure (Rule 74):

Regulation of the European Parliament and the Council amending Council Regulation (EC) No 1085/2006 establishing an Instrument for Pre-Accession Assistance (IPA) (00012/2010 - C7-0151/2010 - 2009/0163(COD))

Directive of the European Parliament and of the Council on transportable pressure equipment and repealing Council Directives 76/767/EEC, 84/525/EEC, 84/526/EEC, 84/527/EEC and 1999/36/EC (00014/2010 - C7-0150/2010 - 2009/0131(COD))

Regulation of the European Parliament and of the Council amending Council Regulation (EC) No 1083/2006 laying down general provisions on the European Regional Development Fund, the European Social Fund and the Cohesion Fund as regards simplification of certain requirements and as regards certain provisions relating to financial management (00009/2010 - C7-0149/2010 - 2009/0107(COD)).

8.   Documents received

The following documents had been received:

(1)

from committees

(1.1)

reports

***I Report on the proposal for a regulation of the European Parliament and of the Council establishing a catch documentation programme for bluefin tuna Thunnus thynnus and amending Regulation (EC) No 1984/2003 (COM(2009)0406 - C7-0124/2009 - 2009/0116(COD)) - PECH Committee - Rapporteur: Raül Romeva I Rueda (A7-0119/2010)

***I Report on the proposal for a directive of the European Parliament and of the Council amending Directive 2002/15/EC on the organisation of the working time of persons performing mobile road transport activities (COM(2008)0650 - C6-0354/2008 - 2008/0195(COD)) - EMPL Committee - Rapporteur: Edit Bauer (A7-0137/2010)

Report on transparency in regional policy and its funding (2009/2232(INI)) - REGI Committee - Rapporteur: Michail Tremopoulos (A7-0139/2010)

Report on Community innovation policy in a changing world (2009/2227(INI)) - ITRE Committee - Rapporteur: Hermann Winkler (A7-0143/2010)

Report on a new impetus for the Strategy for the Sustainable Development of European Aquaculture (2009/2107(INI)) - PECH Committee - Rapporteur: Guido Milana (A7-0150/2010)

Report on the Internet of Things (2009/2224(INI)) - ITRE Committee - Rapporteur: Maria Badia I Cutchet (A7-0154/2010)

Report on gender aspects of the economic downturn and financial crisis (2009/2204(INI)) - FEMM Committee - Rapporteur: Raül Romeva I Rueda (A7-0155/2010)

Report on assessment of the results of the 2006-2010 Roadmap for Equality between women and men, and forward-looking recommendations (2009/2242(INI)) - FEMM Committee - Rapporteur: Ilda Figueiredo (A7-0156/2010)

Report on EU Policies in favour of human rights defenders (2009/2199(INI)) - AFET Committee - Rapporteur: Heidi Hautala (A7-0157/2010)

***I Report on the proposal for a regulation of the European Parliament and of the Council amending Council Regulation (EC) No 1321/2004 on the establishment of structures for the management of the European satellite radio navigation programmes (COM(2009)0139 - C6-0103/2009 - 2009/0047(COD)) - ITRE Committee - Rapporteur: Evžen Tošenovský (A7-0160/2010)

***I Report on the proposal for a regulation of the European Parliament and of the Council on the European Earth observation programme (GMES) and its initial operations (2011–2013) (COM(2009)0223 - C7-0037/2009 - 2009/0070(COD)) - ITRE Committee - Rapporteur: Norbert Glante (A7-0161/2010)

***I Report on the proposal for a decision of the European Parliament and of the Council on the participation by the Community in a Joint Baltic Sea Research and Development Programme (BONUS-169) undertaken by several Member States (COM(2009)0610 - C7-0263/2009 - 2009/0169(COD)) - ITRE Committee - Rapporteur: Lena Ek (A7-0164/2010)

Report on progress towards the achievement of the Millennium Development Goals: mid-term review in preparation of the UN high-level meeting in September 2010 (2010/2037(INI)) - DEVE Committee - Rapporteur: Michael Cashman (A7-0165/2010)

Recommendation on the proposal for a Council decision on the conclusion of the Statute of the International Renewable Energy Agency (IRENA) by the European Union (08612/2010 - C7-0109/2010 - 2009/0085(NLE)) - ITRE Committee - Rapporteur: Herbert Reul (A7-0176/2010)

Report on the proposal for a decision of the European Parliament and of the Council on mobilisation of the European Globalisation Adjustment Fund, in accordance with point 28 of the Interinstitutional Agreement of 17 May 2006 between the European Parliament, the Council and the Commission on budgetary discipline and sound financial management (COM(2010)0182 - C7-0099/2010 - 2010/2060(BUD)) - BUDG Committee - Rapporteur: Barbara Matera (A7-0178/2010)

Report on the proposal for a decision of the European Parliament and of the Council on mobilisation of the European Globalisation Adjustment Fund, in accordance with point 28 of the Interinstitutional Agreement of 17 May 2006 between the European Parliament, the Council and the Commission on budgetary discipline and sound financial management (COM(2010)0205 - C7-0117/2010 - 2010/2068(BUD)) - BUDG Committee - Rapporteur: Barbara Matera (A7-0179/2010)

Report on the proposal for a decision of the European Parliament and of the Council on mobilisation of the European Globalisation Adjustment Fund, in accordance with point 28 of the Interinstitutional Agreement of 17 May 2006 between the European Parliament, the Council and the Commission on budgetary discipline and sound financial management (COM(2010)0216 - C7-0115/2010 - 2010/2066(BUD)) - BUDG Committee - Rapporteur: Barbara Matera (A7-0180/2010)

Report on the proposal for a decision of the European Parliament and of the Council on mobilisation of the European Globalisation Adjustment Fund, in accordance with point 28 of the Interinstitutional Agreement of 17 May 2006 between the European Parliament, the Council and the Commission on budgetary discipline and sound financial management (COM(2010)0196 - C7-0116/2010 - 2010/2067(BUD)) - BUDG Committee - Rapporteur: Barbara Matera (A7-0181/2010)

Report on the proposal for a Council decision on the adoption by Estonia of the euro on 1 January 2011 (COM(2010)0239 - C7-0131/2010 - 2010/0135(NLE)) - ECON Committee - Rapporteur: Edward Scicluna (A7-0182/2010)

Report on the mandate for the trilogue on the 2011 draft budget (2010/2002(BUD)) - BUDG Committee - Rapporteur: Sidonia Elżbieta Jędrzejewska (A7-0183/2010)

Report on internet governance: the next steps (2009/2229(INI)) - ITRE Committee - Rapporteur: Francisco Sosa Wagner (A7-0185/2010)

Report on derivatives markets: future policy actions (2010/2008(INI)) - ECON Committee - Rapporteur: Werner Langen (A7-0187/2010)

***I Report on the proposal for a regulation of the European Parliament and of the Council concerning European Union financial contributions to the International Fund for Ireland (2007-2010) (COM(2010)0012 - C7-0024/2010 - 2010/0004(COD)) - REGI Committee - Rapporteur: Seán Kelly (A7-0190/2010)

Recommendation on the draft Council decision authorising enhanced cooperation in the area of the law applicable to divorce and legal separation (09898/2010 - C7-0145/2010 - 2010/0066(NLE)) - JURI Committee - Rapporteur: Tadeusz Zwiefka (A7-0194/2010)

***I Report on the draft directive of the European Parliament and of the Council on the rights to interpretation and to translation in criminal proceedings (00001/2010 - C7-0005/2010 - 2010/0801(COD)) - LIBE Committee - Rapporteur: Baroness Sarah Ludford (A7-0198/2010)

Report on the draft Council decision on the application of the provisions of the Schengen acquis relating to the Schengen Information System in the Republic of Bulgaria and Romania (06714/2010 - C7-0067/2010 - 2010/0814(NLE)) - LIBE Committee - Rapporteur: Carlos Coelho (A7-0199/2010)

Report on Council’s position on draft amending budget No 4/2010 of the European Union for the financial year 2010, Section III - Commission (10930/2010 - C7-0153/2010 - 2010/2056(BUD)) - BUDG Committee - Rapporteur: László Surján (A7-0200/2010)

(1.2)

recommendations for second reading

***II Recommendation for second reading on the Council position at first reading for adopting a regulation of the European Parliament and of the Council concerning a European rail network for competitive freight (11069/5/2009 - C7-0043/2010 - 2008/0247(COD)) - TRAN Committee - Rapporteur: Marian-Jean Marinescu (A7-0162/2010)

(2)

from Members

(2.1)

oral questions for Question Time (Rule 116) (B7-0307/2010)

to the Council:

Posselt Bernd, Harkin Marian, Paleckis Justas Vincas, Kelly Seán, Blinkevičiūtė Vilija, Mitchell Gay, Chountis Nikolaos, Balčytis Zigmantas, Kratsa-Tsagaropoulou Rodi, Howitt Richard, Aylward Liam, Gallagher Pat the Cope, Crowley Brian, Andrikienė Laima Liucija, Bendtsen Bendt, McGuinness Mairead, Pargneaux Gilles

to the Commission:

Kratsa-Tsagaropoulou Rodi, McGuinness Mairead, Andrikienė Laima Liucija, Davies Chris, Jørgensen Dan, Hall Fiona, Kelly Seán, Morkūnaitė-Mikulėnienė Radvilė, Gierek Adam, Van Brempt Kathleen, Zanicchi Iva, Papastamkos Georgios, Harkin Marian, Howitt Richard, Le Grip Constance, Blinkevičiūtė Vilija, Mitchell Gay, Bendtsen Bendt, Podimata Anni, Posselt Bernd, Tarabella Marc, Higgins Jim, Paleckis Justas Vincas, Harbour Malcolm, Balčytis Zigmantas, Aylward Liam, Gallagher Pat the Cope, Crowley Brian, Ludford Sarah, Szymański Konrad, Iacolino Salvatore, Liberadzki Bogusław, Chountis Nikolaos, Childers Nessa, Belet Ivo, Neynsky Nadezhda, Köstinger Elisabeth, Pargneaux Gilles

(2.2)

motions for resolution (Rule 120)

Oreste Rossi. Motion for a resolution on protection of women workers in public information services (B7-0292/2010)

referred to

responsible: AFET

opinion: LIBE

Oreste Rossi. Motion for a resolution on protection of women workers in public information services (B7-0292/2010)

referred to

responsible: AFET

opinion: FEMM

9.   Lapsed written declarations

In accordance with Rule 123(5), written declarations 1, 3, 4, 5, 6, 7, 8 and 9/2010 had lapsed as they had not obtained the required number of signatures.

10.   Texts of agreements forwarded by the Council

The Council had forwarded a certified true copy of the following:

Protocol to the Euro-Mediterranean agreement establishing an association between the European Communities and their Member States, of the one part, and the State of Israel, of the other part, on Conformity Assessment and Acceptance of industrial products (CAA).

11.   Petitions

The following petitions, which had been entered in the register on the dates shown below, had been forwarded to the committee responsible under Rule 201(6):

 

14 May 2010

(name confidential) (0424/2010); Thomas Meyer-Falk (JVA) (0425/2010); Mike Patterson (0426/2010); Hans-Werner Jehn (0427/2010); Theo Geigand (2 signatures) (0428/2010); Robert Houliston (C.L.A.R.O.) (0429/2010); Csilla Kis (2 signatures) (0430/2010); Joris den Blanken (Greenpeace European Unit) (0431/2010); Erwin Friedeboldt (0432/2010); Christina Bohman (0433/2010); Horst Uchsland von Gandersum (Emsinitiative ‘Störtebeker’) (0434/2010); Rainer Skrypzinski (0435/2010); Brian John (13 signatures) (0436/2010); Gaborne Juhasz (0437/2010); Albert Haerter (0438/2010); Violeta Marinova (0439/2010); Bjarke Schultz (0440/2010); Antonio Rodríguez de León (Plataforma Por El Mar Canario) (0441/2010); Rómulo-Antonio Tenés Ocaña (0442/2010); Salvatore Giosuero Murru (Natalino Pesca SNC ) (7 signatures) (0443/2010); Ramona Lidia Cañas Herrera (2 signatures) (0444/2010); Manuel Jiménez Pacheco (Federación Coordinadora de la Zona Sur ‘Existe’ de Jerez de la Frontera) (11 signatures) (0445/2010); Jacques Perennes (Collectif ‘Pour la sauvegarde de la vallée du Restic’) (0446/2010); Michel Devaux (0447/2010); Franco Matrone (0448/2010); (name confidential) (0449/2010).

 

27 May 2010

Paul Hubert Mönnig (0450/2010); Zdzisław Czarnecki (Zarząd Główny Stowarzyszenia Emerytów i Rencistów Policyjnych) (0451/2010); (name confidential) (0452/2010); Josef Schaub (6 signatures) (0453/2010); Gabriele Lang (Tierhilfe & Verbraucherschutz international e.V.) (0455/2010); Aurel Truica (0456/2010); (name confidential) (0457/2010); Garbis Vincentiu Kehaiyan (0458/2010); Roswitha Schaub (0459/2010); (name confidential) (0460/2010); Heiko Schmitz (0461/2010); David Stephany (0462/2010); Leonard Wells (0463/2010); Michael Groves (International Cruise Victims) (0464/2010); Peter Simm (0465/2010); Gabriella Muzsai (0466/2010); Peter Tanner (0467/2010); Robert Radke (0468/2010); Paul Inge Hansen (0469/2010); David Burrage (0470/2010); Kevin Tracey (0471/2010); Martina Ognjenovic (0472/2010); Walther Reichwein (0473/2010); Andrea Sink (0474/2010); Alberto Paz Viñas (0475/2010); (name confidential) (0476/2010).

 

3 June 2010

Maria B. Barakova (41 signatures) (0477/2010); Juseinova Gazieva Belnazka (0478/2010); (name confidential) (0479/2010); (name confidential) (63 signatures) (0480/2010); María Pilar Pérez García (0481/2010); Sonia Lamberti (0482/2010); (name confidential) (0483/2010); Gianpaolo Cannas (2 signatures) (0484/2010); Teresa Martín Jiménez (0485/2010); Mathieu Cichocki (0486/2010); (name confidential) (0487/2010); (name confidential) (0488/2010); Carmen García Matas (0489/2010); (name confidential) (0490/2010); Luisa Maranelli (309 signatures) (0491/2010); Enrique Sanz Salvador (Arca Ibérica) (0492/2010); Juan José Agost Pérez (Asociación de Vecinos del Poblado Marítimo de Torre la Sal (Cabanes, Castellón)) (0493/2010); Antonio Vicente Alonso Orihuela (0494/2010); José Manuel López Iglesias (8 signatures) (0495/2010); (name confidential) (0496/2010); Josefina Escudero Gómez (Asociación de Vecinos ‘Punta Entinas Sabinar de Almerimar’) (0497/2010); Alexandra Bouge (0498/2010); Roberto Marcoccio (0499/2010); Saverio De Bonis (ANLAC - Associazione Nazionale Liberi Allevatori di Conigli) (0500/2010); Francesco Lattuada (0501/2010).

12.   Oral questions and written declarations (submission)

The following documents had been submitted by Members:

(1)

oral questions (Rule 115):

(O-0032/2010), by Doris Pack, on behalf of the CULT Committee,to the Commission: Sport, specifically concerning players’ agents (B7-0308/2010);

(O-0051/2010) by Nikolaos Chountis and Jürgen Klute, on behalf of the GUE/NGL Group, to the Commission: Credit rating agencies (B7-0302/2010),

(O-0056/2010) by Gabriele Albertini, on behalf of the AFET Committee et Vital Moreira, on behalf of the INTA Committee, to the Council: Implementation of Council Regulation (EC) No 1236/2005 (B7-0303/2010),

(O-0057/2010) by Gabriele Albertini, on behalf of the AFET Committee et Vital Moreira, on behalf of the INTA Committee, to the Commission: Implementation of Council Regulation (EC) No 1236/2005 (B7-0304/2010),

(O-0059/2010) by Zita Gurmai and Britta Thomsen, on behalf of the S&D Group, Ilda Figueiredo and Eva-Britt Svensson, on behalf of the GUE/NGL Group, Antonyia Parvanova, on behalf of the ALDE Group, Marije Cornelissen, on behalf of the Verts/ALE Group, to the Commission: Charter for Women’s Rights - follow up (B7-0305/2010),

(O-0063/2010) by Klaus-Heiner Lehne, on behalf of the JURI Committee, to the Commission: Judicial training - Stockholm Action Plan (B7-0306/2010);

(O-0072/2010), by Udo Bullmann, on behalf of the S&D Group, to the Commission: Credit rating agencies (B7-0309/2010);

(O-0074/2010), by Reimer Böge, on behalf of the BUDG Committee, to the Council: Review of the Multiannual Financial Framework 2007-2013 (B7-0310/2010)

(O-0075/2010), by Reimer Böge, on behalf of the BUDG Committee, to the Commission: Review of the Multiannual Financial Framework 2007-2013 (B7-0311/2010);

(O-0077/2010), by Jean-Paul Gauzès, on behalf of the PPE Group, to the Commission: Credit rating agencies (B7-0312/2010);

(O-0078/2010), by Sylvie Goulard, on behalf of the ALDE Group, to the Commission: Credit Rating Agencies (B7-0313/2010);

(O-0080/2010), by Othmar Karas and Sharon Bowles, on behalf of the ECON Committee, to the Commission: The quality of statistical data in the Union and enhanced auditing powers by the Commission (Eurostat) (B7-0314/2010).

(2)

written declarations for inclusion in the register (Rule 123):

Nick Griffin and Andrew Henry William Brons, on concern over properties expropriated and demolished under the Spanish Coastal Law (0045/2010),

Kyriacos Triantaphyllides, Satu Hassi and Kriton Arsenis, on chiropractic (0046/2010),

Giancarlo Scottà and Sergio Paolo Francesco Silvestris, on the establishment of European Home-Made Ice Cream Day (0047/2010),

Rovana Plumb, Vasilica Viorica Dăncilă, Corina Crețu, Daciana Octavia Sârbu and Silvia-Adriana Țicău, on the living conditions of single parent families within the EU Member States during the economic crisis (0048/2010),

Rosario Crocetta, on drinking water as a fundamental human right (0049/2010),

Aldo Patriciello and Alfredo Pallone, on Creutzfeldt-Jakob disease (0050/2010),

Aldo Patriciello and Alfredo Pallone, on establishing a European disease research day (0051/2010),

Alfredo Pallone and Aldo Patriciello on the establishment of a European Day to commemorate people killed at work (0052/2010),

Marietje Schaake, Lena Kolarska-Bobińska, Ana Gomes, Barbara Lochbihler and Fiorello Provera, on human rights violations in Iran since the June 2009 presidential elections (0053/2010),

Leonidas Donskis, Arturs Krišjānis Kariņš and Inese Vaidere, on the proposed construction of a nuclear power plant in Hrodna Province, Belarus (0054/2010),

Tanja Fajon, Jean-Marie Cavada, Jorgo Chatzimarkakis, Patrick Le Hyaric and Ioan Enciu, on media-sector financing – safeguarding the right of information and freedom of expression (0055/2010),

Vasilica Viorica Dăncilă, George Becali, Maria do Céu Patrão Neves and Martin Häusling, on the Union’s efforts to fight deforestation (0056/2010),

Mario Borghezio, on the declassification of documentation on UFOs (0057/2010).

13.   Transfers of appropriations

Under Article 24(4) of the Financial Regulation as interpreted by point 20 of the Joint Declaration on transitional measures applicable to the budgetary procedure after the entry into force of the Lisbon Treaty, the Committee on Budgets had authorised the Commission’s proposal for transfer of appropriations DEC 09/2010 (N7-0015/2010 - C7-0084/2010 – 2010/2044(GBD)).

Under Article 24(4) of the Financial Regulation as interpreted by point 20 of the Joint Declaration on transitional measures applicable to the budgetary procedure after the entry into force of the Lisbon Treaty, the Committee on Budgets had authorised the Commission’s proposal for transfer of appropriations DEC 10/2010 (N7-0020/2010 - C7-0108/2010 – 2010/2062(GBD)).

Under Article 24(4) of the Financial Regulation as interpreted by point 20 of the Joint Declaration on transitional measures applicable to the budgetary procedure after the entry into force of the Lisbon Treaty, the Committee on Budgets had authorised the Commission’s proposal for transfer of appropriations DEC 11/2010 (N7-0021/2010 - C7-0113/2010 – 2010/2064(GBD)).

Under Article 24(4) of the Financial Regulation as interpreted by point 20 of the Joint Declaration on transitional measures applicable to the budgetary procedure after the entry into force of the Lisbon Treaty, the Committee on Budgets had authorised the Commission’s proposal for transfer of appropriations DEC 12/2010 (N7-0022/2010 - C7-0114/2010 – 2010/2065(GBD)).

Under Article 24(4) of the Financial Regulation as interpreted by point 20 of the Joint Declaration on transitional measures applicable to the budgetary procedure after the entry into force of the Lisbon Treaty, the Committee on Budgets had authorised the Commission’s proposal for transfer of appropriations DEC 18/2010 (N7-0025/2010 - C7-0133/2010 – 2010/2083(GBD)).

14.   Action taken on Parliament’s resolutions

The Commission communications on the action it had taken in response to the resolutions adopted by Parliament during the February I and II 2010 part-sessions were available on the Séance en direct site.

15.   Action taken on Parliament’s positions and resolutions

The Commission communication on the action taken on the positions and resolutions adopted by Parliament during the March I and II 2010 part-sessions was available on the Séance en direct site.

16.   Request for the waiver of parliamentary immunity (developments)

Following Parliament’s decision of 16 May 2006 (minutes of 16.5.2006, item 8.12) to waive the immunity of Tobias Pflüger in connection with legal proceedings pending before the Munich I district Chief Public Prosecutor, the competent German authorities informed Parliament, in accordance with Rule 7(9) of the Rules of Procedure, of the judgment delivered by this court on 6 April 2010.

This communication will be transmitted for information to the Committee on Legal Affairs.

17.   Order of business

The next item was the order of business.

The final draft agenda for the June part-session (PE 442.783/PDOJ) had been distributed. No changes had been proposed.

The order of business was thus established.

18.   Mandate for the trilogue on the 2011 Draft Budget (debate)

Report on the mandate for the trilogue on the 2011 draft budget [2010/2002(BUD)] - Committee on Budgets. Rapporteur: Sidonia Elżbieta Jędrzejewska (A7-0183/2010)

Sidonia Elżbieta Jędrzejewska introduced the report.

The following spoke: Connie Hedegaard (Member of the Commission).

The following spoke: Edit Herczog (rapporteur for the opinion of the ITRE Committee), Mairead McGuinness (rapporteur for the opinion of the AGRI Committee), Britta Thomsen (rapporteur for the opinion of the FEMM Committee), Salvador Garriga Polledo, on behalf of the PPE Group, Francesca Balzani, on behalf of the S&D Group, Thijs Berman (rapporteur for the opinion of the DEVE Committee), Anne E. Jensen, on behalf of the ALDE Group, Isabelle Durant, on behalf of the Verts/ALE Group, Marisa Matias, on behalf of the GUE/NGL Group, Marta Andreasen, on behalf of the EFD Group, Martin Ehrenhauser, Non-attached Member, Alain Lamassoure, Göran Färm, Ivars Godmanis, Vicky Ford, Alajos Mészáros, Monika Hohlmeier and László Surján.

The following spoke under the ‘catch-the-eye’ procedure: Seán Kelly, Bogusław Liberadzki, Franz Obermayr, Jan Kozłowski, Karin Kadenbach, Elie Hoarau, Nikolaos Salavrakos and Alajos Mészáros.

The following spoke: Connie Hedegaard.

IN THE CHAIR: Dagmar ROTH-BEHRENDT

Vice-President

The following spoke: Sidonia Elżbieta Jędrzejewska.

The debate closed.

Vote: minutes of 15.6.2010, item 7.10.

19.   Millennium Development Goals (debate)

Report on progress towards the achievement of the Millennium Development Goals: mid-term review in preparation of the UN high-level meeting in September 2010 [2010/2037(INI)] - Committee on Development. Rapporteur: Michael Cashman (A7-0165/2010)

Michael Cashman introduced the report.

The following spoke: Andris Piebalgs (Member of the Commission).

The following spoke: Alf Svensson, on behalf of the PPE Group, Corina Crețu, on behalf of the S&D Group, Leonidas Donskis, on behalf of the ALDE Group, Judith Sargentini, on behalf of the Verts/ALE Group, Nirj Deva, on behalf of the ECR Group, Gabriele Zimmer, on behalf of the GUE/NGL Group, Gerard Batten, on behalf of the EFD Group, Santiago Fisas Ayxela, David-Maria Sassoli, Franziska Keller, Elie Hoarau, Cristian Dan Preda, Norbert Neuser and Enrique Guerrero Salom.

The following spoke under the ‘catch-the-eye’ procedure: Rareș-Lucian Niculescu, Mairead McGuinness, Kriton Arsenis, Sergio Paolo Francesco Silvestris, Georgios Papanikolaou, Franz Obermayr and Karin Kadenbach.

IN THE CHAIR: Roberta ANGELILLI

Vice-President

The following spoke: Andris Piebalgs and Michael Cashman.

The debate closed.

Vote: minutes of 15.6.2010, item 7.15.

20.   European rail network for competitive freight ***II (debate)

Recommendation for second reading on the Council position at first reading for adopting a regulation of the European Parliament and of the Council concerning a European rail network for competitive freight [11069/5/2009 - C7-0043/2010- 2008/0247(COD)] - Committee on Transport and Tourism. Rapporteur: Marian-Jean Marinescu (A7-0162/2010)

Marian-Jean Marinescu introduced the recommendation for second reading.

The following spoke: Viviane Reding (Vice-President of the Commission).

The following spoke: Mathieu Grosch, on behalf of the PPE Group, Bogusław Liberadzki, on behalf of the S&D Group, Izaskun Bilbao Barandica, on behalf of the ALDE Group, Michael Cramer, on behalf of the Verts/ALE Group, Anna Rosbach, on behalf of the EFD Group, Michel Dantin, Saïd El Khadraoui, Gesine Meissner, Tomasz Piotr Poręba, Inés Ayala Sender and Andreas Mölzer.

The following spoke under the ‘catch-the-eye’ procedure: Axel Voss, Silvia-Adriana Țicău, Seán Kelly, Werner Kuhn, Josefa Andrés Barea, Franz Obermayr and Georges Bach.

The following spoke: Viviane Reding and Marian-Jean Marinescu.

The debate closed.

Vote: minutes of 15.6.2010, item 7.8.

21.   Election of a Vice-President of the European Parliament

The President announced that she had received from the PPE Group the nomination of László Tőkés to the vacant post of Vice-President of the European Parliament.

The election would be held the following day, Tuesday 15 June 2010, at 12.00.

22.   Rights to interpretation and translation in criminal proceedings ***I (debate)

Report on the draft directive of the European Parliament and of the Council on the rights to interpretation and to translation in criminal proceedings [00001/2010 - C7-0005/2010- 2010/0801(COD)] - Committee on Civil Liberties, Justice and Home Affairs. Rapporteur: Sarah Ludford (A7-0198/2010)

Sarah Ludford introduced the report.

IN THE CHAIR: Diana WALLIS

Vice-President

The following spoke: Viviane Reding (Vice-President of the Commission).

The following spoke: Elena Oana Antonescu, on behalf of the PPE Group, Carmen Romero López, on behalf of the S&D Group, who also responded to a blue card question by William (The Earl of) Dartmouth, Alexandra Thein, on behalf of the ALDE Group, Heidi Hautala, on behalf of the Verts/ALE Group, Bairbre de Brún, on behalf of the GUE/NGL Group, William (The Earl of) Dartmouth, on behalf of the EFD Group, Simon Busuttil, Tatjana Ždanoka, Kinga Gál and Carlos Coelho.

The following spoke under the ‘catch-the-eye’ procedure: Axel Voss, Evelyn Regner, Gerard Batten, Andrew Henry William Brons and Georgios Papanikolaou.

The following spoke: Viviane Reding and Sarah Ludford, who also responded to a blue card question by Gerard Batten.

The debate closed.

Vote: minutes of 16.6.2010, item 8.9.

23.   Adoption by Estonia of the euro on 1 January 2011 (debate)

Report on the proposal for a Council decision on the adoption by Estonia of the euro on 1 January 2011 [COM(2010)0239 - 2010/0135(NLE)] - Committee on Economic and Monetary Affairs. Rapporteur: Edward Scicluna (A7-0182/2010)

Edward Scicluna introduced the report.

The following spoke: Olli Rehn (Member of the Commission).

The following spoke: Gay Mitchell, on behalf of the PPE Group, Ivari Padar, on behalf of the S&D Group, Wolf Klinz, on behalf of the ALDE Group, Kay Swinburne, on behalf of the ECR Group, Andrew Henry William Brons, Non-attached Member, Arturs Krišjānis Kariņš, George Sabin Cutaș and Olle Schmidt.

The following spoke under the ‘catch-the-eye’ procedure: Elena Băsescu, Zigmantas Balčytis, Graham Watson and Milan Zver.

The following spoke: Olli Rehn and Edward Scicluna.

The debate closed.

Vote: minutes of 16.6.2010, item 8.6.

24.   One-minute speeches on matters of political importance

In accordance with Rule 150, the following Members who wished to draw the attention of Parliament to matters of political importance spoke for one minute:

Elena Oana Antonescu, Rovana Plumb, Sonia Alfano, James Nicholson, Søren Bo Søndergaard, Corneliu Vadim Tudor, Luis Yáñez-Barnuevo García, Sergej Kozlík, Rareș-Lucian Niculescu, Iliana Malinova Iotova, Antonyia Parvanova, Diane Dodds, Nuno Teixeira, Edit Bauer, Silvia-Adriana Țicău, Graham Watson, László Tőkés, George Sabin Cutaș, Alajos Mészáros, Frédéric Daerden, Petru Constantin Luhan, Edward Scicluna, Milan Zver, András Gyürk, Tamás Deutsch, Cristina Gutiérrez-Cortines, Nuno Melo, Salvatore Iacolino, Anna Záborská and Joe Higgins.

25.   Derivatives Markets: Future policy actions (short presentation)

Report on derivatives markets: future policy actions [2010/2008(INI)] - Committee on Economic and Monetary Affairs. Rapporteur: Werner Langen (A7-0187/2010)

Werner Langen made the presentation.

The following spoke under the ‘catch-the-eye’ procedure: Kay Swinburne and Elena Băsescu.

The following spoke: Michel Barnier (Member of the Commission).

The item closed.

Vote: minutes of 15.6.2010, item 7.11.

26.   Internet of Things (short presentation)

Report on the Internet of Things [2009/2224(INI)] - Committee on Industry, Research and Energy. Rapporteur: Maria Badia i Cutchet (A7-0154/2010)

Maria Badia i Cutchet made the presentation.

The following spoke under the ‘catch-the-eye’ procedure: Lena Kolarska-Bobińska, Silvia-Adriana Țicău, Georgios Papanikolaou, Zuzana Roithová and Jaroslav Paška.

The following spoke: Neelie Kroes (Vice-President of the Commission).

The item closed.

Vote: minutes of 15.6.2010, item 7.12.

27.   Internet governance: the next steps (short presentation)

Report on internet governance: the next steps [2009/2229(INI)] - Committee on Industry, Research and Energy. Rapporteur: Francisco Sosa Wagner (A7-0185/2010)

Francisco Sosa Wagner made the presentation.

The following spoke under the ‘catch-the-eye’ procedure: Axel Voss, Zuzana Roithová, Petru Constantin Luhan, Piotr Borys, Jaroslav Paška and Silvia-Adriana Țicău.

The following spoke: Neelie Kroes (Vice-President of the Commission).

The item closed.

Vote: minutes of 15.6.2010, item 7.13.

28.   Agenda of the next sitting

The agenda of the next day’s sitting had been established (‘Agenda’ PE 442.783/OJMA).

29.   Closure of the sitting

The sitting closed at 22 h 50.

Klaus Welle

Secretary-General

Jerzy Buzek

President


Monday 14 June 2010
ATTENDANCE REGISTER

The following signed:

Abad, Áder, Agnew, Albertini, Albrecht, Alfano, Alfonsi, Alvarez, Alvaro, Alves, Andreasen, Andrés Barea, Angelilli, Angourakis, Antonescu, Antoniozzi, Arias Echeverría, Arif, Arlacchi, Arsenis, Ashworth, Atkins, Attard-Montalto, Auconie, Audy, Auken, Ayala Sender, Aylward, Ayuso, Bach, Badia i Cutchet, Balčytis, Baldassarre, Balz, Balzani, Bartolozzi, Băsescu, Bastos, Batten, Baudis, Bauer, Bearder, Belder, Bélier, Benarab-Attou, Bendtsen, Bennahmias, Berlato, Besset, Bilbao Barandica, Binev, Bisky, Bizzotto, Blinkevičiūtė, Bloom, Bodu, Böge, Bokros, Bonsignore, Borsellino, Borys, Bové, Bozkurt, Bradbourn, Březina, Brons, Brzobohatá, Bufton, Bullmann, Busuttil, Buzek, Cadec, Callanan, van de Camp, Cancian, Canfin, Capoulas Santos, Caronna, Carvalho, Casa, Cashman, Casini, Caspary, Castex, del Castillo Vera, Cavada, Cercas, Češková, Chatzimarkakis, Chichester, Childers, Chountis, Christensen, Claeys, Clark, Coelho, Cofferati, Collino, Colman, Comi, Corazza Bildt, Cornelissen, Correia De Campos, Cortés Lastra, Silvia Costa, Cramer, Crețu, Creutzmann, Cutaș, Cymański, Czarnecki, Daerden, van Dalen, Dăncilă, Danellis, Dantin, (The Earl of) Dartmouth, David, Davies, De Angelis, de Brún, Dehaene, De Keyser, Delli, Delvaux, De Mita, De Rossa, De Sarnez, Désir, Deß, Deutsch, Deva, De Veyrac, Dodds, Domenici, Donskis, Dorfmann, Durant, Dušek, Ehler, Ehrenhauser, Eickhout, Ek, El Khadraoui, Enciu, Engström, Ernst, Ertug, Essayah, Estaràs Ferragut, Estrela, Evans, Fajon, Falbr, Farage, Färm, Feio, Ferber, Fernandes, Elisa Ferreira, Fidanza, Figueiredo, Fisas Ayxela, Fjellner, Flašíková Beňová, Flautre, Florenz, Fontana, Ford, Foster, Fraga Estévez, Gál, Gallagher, Gallo, Gáll-Pelcz, García-Margallo y Marfil, García Pérez, Gardini, Garriga Polledo, Gauzès, Gebhardt, Geier, Gerbrandy, Geringer de Oedenberg, Giannakou, Gierek, Girling, Glante, Glattfelder, Godmanis, Goebbels, Goerens, Gollnisch, Gomes, Göncz, de Grandes Pascual, Gräßle, Grelier, Grèze, Griesbeck, Gróbarczyk, Groote, Grosch, Grossetête, Gruny, Grzyb, Gualtieri, Guerrero Salom, Guillaume, Gutiérrez-Cortines, Győri, Gyürk, Hadjigeorgiou, Haglund, Händel, Handzlik, Hankiss, Hannan, Harbour, Harkin, Hassi, Haug, Häusling, Hautala, Jiří Havel, Helmer, Herczog, Herranz García, Hibner, Jim Higgins, Joe Higgins, Hoang Ngoc, Hoarau, Hohlmeier, Honeyball, Howitt, Danuta Maria Hübner, Hudghton, Hughes, Hyusmenova, Iacolino, Ibrisagic, Imbrasas, Iotova, Iovine, Itälä, Iturgaiz Angulo, Ivan, Ivanova, Jaakonsaari, Jäätteenmäki, Jadot, Jahr, Jáuregui Atondo, Jędrzejewska, Jeggle, Jensen, Jiménez-Becerril Barrio, Joly, de Jong, Jørgensen, Junqueras Vies, Juvin, Kacin, Kaczmarek, Kadenbach, Kalfin, Kalinowski, Kalniete, Kamall, Kammerevert, Karas, Karim, Kariņš, Kasoulides, Kastler, Kazak, Tunne Kelam, Keller, Seán Kelly, Kiil-Nielsen, Kirilov, Kirkhope, Klaß, Klinz, Klute, Koch, Koch-Mehrin, Kohlíček, Kolarska-Bobińska, Koppa, Korhola, Kósa, Köstinger, Koumoutsakos, Béla Kovács, Kovatchev, Kowal, Kozlík, Kozłowski, Kožušník, Krahmer, Kratsa-Tsagaropoulou, Krehl, Kreissl-Dörfler, Kuhn, Kukan, Kurski, Lamassoure, Lambert, Lamberts, Lambrinidis, Lambsdorff, Landsbergis, Lange, de Lange, Langen, La Via, Le Foll, Le Grip, Legutko, Lehne, Leinen, Lepage, Jean-Marie Le Pen, Liberadzki, Lichtenberger, Liese, Liotard, Lisek, Lochbihler, Lope Fontagné, Lösing, Lövin, Ludford, Ludvigsson, Luhan, Łukacijewska, Lulling, Lunacek, Lynne, Lyon, McAvan, McCarthy, McClarkin, McGuinness, McMillan-Scott, Macovei, Manders, Mann, Marcinkiewicz, Marinescu, David Martin, Hans-Peter Martin, Martínez Martínez, Masip Hidalgo, Maštálka, Mastella, Matera, Mathieu, Matias, Mato Adrover, Matula, Mauro, Mayer, Mazzoni, Meissner, Mélenchon, Melo, Méndez de Vigo, Menéndez del Valle, Merkies, Mészáros, Michel, Mikolášik, Milana, Millán Mon, Mirsky, Mitchell, Mölzer, Moraes, Moreira, Morganti, Morin-Chartier, Morkūnaitė-Mikulėnienė, Morvai, Motti, Muñiz De Urquiza, Muscardini, Nattrass, Nedelcheva, Neuser, Newton Dunn, Neynsky, Nicholson, Niculescu, Niebler, van Nistelrooij, Nitras, Obermayr, Obiols, Ojuland, Olejniczak, Oomen-Ruijten, Őry, Ouzký, Oviir, Pack, Padar, Pallone, Panayotov, Panzeri, Papanikolaou, Papastamkos, Parvanova, Pașcu, Paška, Patrão Neves, Patriciello, Paulsen, Peillon, Perello Rodriguez, Alojz Peterle, Pieper, Pietikäinen, Piotrowski, Pirillo, Pittella, Plumb, Poc, Poręba, Posselt, Poupakis, Preda, Vittorio Prodi, Provera, Quisthoudt-Rowohl, Rangel, Ransdorf, Rapkay, Rapti, Regner, Reimers, Remek, Repo, Reul, Riera Madurell, Ries, Rinaldi, Riquet, Rivasi, Rochefort, Rodust, Roithová, Romero López, Romeva i Rueda, Rosbach, Rossi, Roth-Behrendt, Rouček, Rubiks, Rühle, Saïfi, Salafranca Sánchez-Neyra, Salavrakos, Sánchez Presedo, Sanchez-Schmid, Sârbu, Sargentini, Saryusz-Wolski, Sassoli, Saudargas, Savisaar, Schaldemose, Schlyter, Olle Schmidt, Schnellhardt, Schnieber-Jastram, Scholz, Schöpflin, Schroedter, Martin Schulz, Werner Schulz, Scicluna, Scottà, Scurria, Seeber, Sehnalová, Senyszyn, Siekierski, Silvestris, Simon, Simpson, Sinclaire, Siwiec, Skinner, Skrzydlewska, Skylakakis, Smith, Smolková, Sógor, Soini, Sommer, Søndergaard, Sonik, Sosa Wagner, Soullie, Speroni, Staes, Stassen, Šťastný, Stavrakakis, Steinruck, Sterckx, Stevenson, Stihler, van der Stoep, Stolojan, Dimitar Stoyanov, Strejček, Striffler, Surján, Susta, Alf Svensson, Eva-Britt Svensson, Swinburne, Swoboda, Szájer, Tabajdi, Takkula, Tănăsescu, Tannock, Tarabella, Tatarella, Taylor, Teixeira, Thaler, Thein, Theocharous, Theurer, Thomsen, Thun und Hohenstein, Țicău, Toia, Tőkés, Tomaševski, Tošenovský, Toussas, Trautmann, Tremopoulos, Triantaphyllides, Trüpel, Trzaskowski, Tsoukalas, Turunen, Tzavela, Uggias, Ulmer, Ulvskog, Ungureanu, Urutchev, Uspaskich, Vadim Tudor, Vaidere, Vajgl, Vălean, Van Brempt, Vanhecke, Vattimo, Vaughan, Vergnaud, Verheyen, Vlasto, Voss, Jarosław Leszek Wałęsa, Wallis, Watson, Henri Weber, Manfred Weber, Renate Weber, Weiler, Weisgerber, Westphal, Wieland, Wikström, Willmott, Wils, Hermann Winkler, Iuliu Winkler, Włosowicz, Wortmann-Kool, Yáñez-Barnuevo García, Yannakoudakis, Záborská, Zahradil, Zala, Zalba Bidegain, Zalewski, Zanicchi, Zasada, Ždanoka, Zeller, Zemke, Zīle, Zimmer, Ziobro, Zver, Zwiefka


24.9.2010   

EN

Official Journal of the European Union

CE 257/18


Tuesday 15 June 2010
MINUTES OF THE SITTING OF 15 JUNE 2010

2010/C 257 E/02

Contents

1.

Opening of the sitting

2.

Debate on cases of breaches of human rights, democracy and the rule of law (announcement of motions for resolution tabled)

3.

Documents received

4.

Working time of persons performing mobile road transport activities ***I (debate)

5.

Food information to consumers ***I (debate)

6.

Quality of statistical data in the Union and enhanced auditing powers by the Commission (debate)

7.

Voting time

7.1.

Election of a Vice-President of the European Parliament (vote)

7.2.

Mobilisation of the European Globalisation Adjustment Fund: ES/Region of Valencia (Rule 138) (vote)

7.3.

Mobilisation of the European Globalisation Adjustment Fund : Ireland/Waterford Crystal (Rule 138) (vote)

7.4.

Mobilisation of the European Globalisation Adjustment Fund : ES/Castilla - La Mancha (Rule 138) (vote)

7.5.

Mobilisation of the European Globalisation Adjustment Fund: technical assistance at the initiative of the Commission (Rule 138) (vote)

7.6.

Transparency in regional policy and its funding (Rule 138) (vote)

7.7.

EU financial contributions to the International Fund for Ireland (2007-2010) ***I (Rule 138) (vote)

7.8.

European rail network for competitive freight ***II (vote)

7.9.

Adaptation of the Rules of Procedure to the Treaty of Lisbon (vote)

7.10.

Mandate for the trilogue on the 2011 Draft Budget (vote)

7.11.

Derivatives Markets: Future policy actions (vote)

7.12.

Internet of Things (vote)

7.13.

Internet governance: the next steps (vote)

7.14.

Community innovation policy in a changing world (vote)

7.15.

Millennium Development Goals (vote)

7.16.

Proposal for a decision on the setting up and numerical strength of the Delegation to the CARIFORUM-EC Parliamentary Committee (vote)

8.

Explanations of vote

9.

Corrections to votes and voting intentions

10.

Approval of the minutes of the previous sitting

11.

Question Hour with the President of the Commission

11.1.

Free questions

11.2.

Task Force on European Governance

12.

Credit rating agencies (debate)

13.

Securities to be offered to the public and harmonisation of transparency requirements ***I (debate)

14.

Revision of the Multiannual Financial Framework (debate)

15.

Question Time (Commission)

16.

Gender aspects of the economic downturn and financial crisis - Assessment of the results of the 2006-2010 Roadmap for Equality between women and men and forward looking recommendations - Charter for Women’s Rights - follow up (debate)

17.

Joint Baltic Sea Research and Development Programme ***I (debate)

18.

Application of the provisions of the Schengen acquis relating to SIS in Bulgaria and Romania (debate)

19.

Sport, specifically concerning players’ agents (debate)

20.

Agenda of the next sitting

21.

Closure of the sitting

ATTENDANCE REGISTER

ANNEX I

ELECTION OF A VICE-PRESIDENT

ANNEX II

RESULTS OF VOTES

1.

Mobilisation of the European Globalisation Adjustment Fund: ES/Region of Valencia

2.

Mobilisation of the European Globalisation Adjustment Fund: Ireland/Waterford Crystal

3.

Mobilisation of the European Globalisation Adjustment Fund: ES/Castilla – La Mancha

4.

Mobilisation of the European Globalisation Adjustment Fund: technical assistance at the initiative of the Commission

5.

Transparency in regional policy and its funding

6.

EU financial contributions to the International Fund for Ireland (2007-2010) ***I

7.

European rail network for competitive freight ***II

8.

Adaptation of the Rules of Procedure to the Treaty of Lisbon

9.

Mandate for the trilogue on the 2011 Draft Budget

10.

Derivatives Markets: Future policy actions

11.

Internet of Things

12.

Internet governance: the next steps

13.

Community innovation policy in a changing world

14.

Progress towards the achievement of the Millennium Development Goals: mid-term review in preparation of the UN high-level meeting in September 2010

15.

Proposal for a decision on the setting up and numerical strength of the Delegation to the CARIFORUM-EC Parliamentary Committee

ANNEX III

RESULT OF ROLL-CALL VOTES

1.

Report: MATERA A7-0180/2010 - SINGLE VOTE

2.

Report: MATERA A7-0181/2010 - SINGLE VOTE

3.

Report: MATERA A7-0179/2010 - SINGLE VOTE

4.

Report: MATERA A7-0178/2010 - SINGLE VOTE

5.

Report: TREMOPOULOS A7-0139/2010 - SINGLE VOTE

6.

Report: KELLY A7-0190/2010 - SINGLE VOTE

7.

Recommendation for second reading: MARINESCU A7-0162/2010 - AM 83REV/1

8.

Recommendation for second reading: MARINESCU A7-0162/2010 - AM 83REV/2

9.

Recommendation for second reading: MARINESCU A7-0162/2010 - AM 82/1

10.

Recommendation for second reading: MARINESCU A7-0162/2010 - AM 82/2

11.

Recommendation for second reading: MARINESCU A7-0162/2010 - AM 82/3

12.

Report: JĘDRZEJEWSKA A7-0183/2010 - AM 1=18

13.

Report: JĘDRZEJEWSKA A7-0183/2010 - AM 5=28/1

14.

Report: JĘDRZEJEWSKA A7-0183/2010 AM 5=28/2

15.

Report: JĘDRZEJEWSKA A7-0183/2010 AM 6=29/1

16.

Report: JĘDRZEJEWSKA A7-0183/2010 AM 6=29/2

17.

Report: JEDRZEJEWSKA A7-0183/2010 - RESOLUTION

18.

Report: BADIA i CUTCHET A7-0154/2010 - RESOLUTION

19.

Report: SOSA WAGNER A7-0185/2010 - PAR 6/1

20.

Report: SOSA WAGNER A7-0185/2010 - PAR 6/2

21.

Report: SOSA WAGNER A7-0185/2010 - PAR 14

22.

Report: SOSA WAGNER A7-0185/2010 - PAR 16/1

23.

Report: SOSA WAGNER A7-0185/2010 - PAR 16/2

24.

Report: SOSA WAGNER A7-0185/2010 - PAR 31

25.

Report: CASHMAN A7-0165/2010 - PAR 7/1

26.

Report: CASHMAN A7-0165/2010 - PAR 7/2

27.

Report: CASHMAN A7-0165/2010 - AM 3

28.

Report: CASHMAN A7-0165/2010 - PAR 22/1

29.

Report: CASHMAN A7-0165/2010 - PAR 23/1

30.

Report: CASHMAN A7-0165/2010 - PAR 23/2

31.

Report: CASHMAN A7-0165/2010 - PAR 42/1

32.

Report: CASHMAN A7-0165/2010 - PAR 42/2

33.

Report: CASHMAN A7-0165/2010 - PAR 42/3

34.

Report: CASHMAN A7-0165/2010 - PAR 42/4

35.

Report: CASHMAN A7-0165/2010 - PAR 47

36.

Report: CASHMAN A7-0165/2010 - RESOLUTION

MINUTES OF THE SITTING OF 15 JUNE 2010

IN THE CHAIR: Silvana KOCH-MEHRIN

Vice-President

1.   Opening of the sitting

The sitting opened at 9.00.

2.   Debate on cases of breaches of human rights, democracy and the rule of law (announcement of motions for resolution tabled)

In accordance with Rule 122, the following Members or political groups had requested that such a debate be held on the following motions for resolutions:

I.

Democratic Republic of Congo: the case of Floribert Chebeya Bahizire

Véronique De Keyser, Thijs Berman, Ana Gomes, Miguel Angel Martínez Martínez and Richard Howitt, on behalf of the S&D Group, on the Democratic Republic of Congo: the case of Floribert Chebeya Bahizire (B7-0376/2010);

Isabelle Durant, Heidi Hautala, Raül Romeva i Rueda, Bart Staes, Malika Benarab-Attou, Michail Tremopoulos, Barbara Lochbihler and Nicole Kiil-Nielsen, on behalf of the Verts/ALE Group, on the assassination of Floribert Chebeya in the Democratic Republic of Congo (B7-0377/2010);

Filip Kaczmarek, Cristian Dan Preda, Thomas Mann, Tunne Kelam, Sari Essayah, Martin Kastler, Eija-Riitta Korhola, Monica Luisa Macovei, Laima Liucija Andrikienė and Elena Băsescu, on behalf of the PPE Group, on the Democratic Republic of Congo: the case of Floribert Chebeya Bahizire (B7-0378/2010);

Marie-Christine Vergiat and Rui Tavares, on behalf of the GUE/NGL Group, on the Democratic Republic of Congo: the case of Floribert Chebeya Bahizire (B7-0380/2010);

Michał Tomasz Kamiński, Charles Tannock, Tomasz Piotr Poręba, Adam Bielan and Ryszard Antoni Legutko, on behalf of the ECR Group, on the Democratic Republic of Congo: the case of Floribert Chebeya Bahizire (B7-0381/2010);

Sonia Alfano, Frédérique Ries and Ramon Tremosa i Balcells, on behalf of the ALDE Group, on the Democratic Republic of Congo: the case of Floribert Chebeya Bahizire (B7-0382/2010).

II.

Nepal

Véronique De Keyser and Rovana Plumb, on behalf of the S&D Group, on Nepal (B7-0383/2010);

Michał Tomasz Kamiński, Charles Tannock, Tomasz Piotr Poręba, Adam Bielan and Ryszard Antoni Legutko, on behalf of the ECR Group, on Nepal (B7-0384/2010);

Jean Lambert, Heidi Hautala, Barbara Lochbihler and Raül Romeva i Rueda, on behalf of the Verts/ALE Group, on Nepal (B7-0387/2010);

Thomas Mann, Filip Kaczmarek, Cristian Dan Preda, Monica Luisa Macovei, Tunne Kelam, Sari Essayah, Eija-Riitta Korhola and Elena Băsescu, on behalf of the PPE Group, on Nepal (B7-0388/2010);

Marie-Christine Vergiat, Helmut Scholz and Rui Tavares, on behalf of the GUE/NGL Group, on Nepal (B7-0390/2010);

Niccolò Rinaldi, Marietje Schaake, Ramon Tremosa i Balcells and Kristiina Ojuland, on behalf of the ALDE Group, on Nepal (B7-0397/2010).

III.

Executions in Libya

Véronique De Keyser and Sylvie Guillaume, on behalf of the S&D Group, on the situation in Libya (B7-0391/2010);

Michał Tomasz Kamiński, Charles Tannock, Tomasz Piotr Poręba, Adam Bielan and Ryszard Antoni Legutko, on behalf of the ECR Group, on the executions in Libya (B7-0392/2010);

Hélène Flautre, Malika Benarab-Attou, Barbara Lochbihler, Judith Sargentini and Nicole Kiil-Nielsen, on behalf of the Verts/ALE Group, on the execution of 18 people in Libya and the closure of the UNHCR in Tripoli (B7-0393/2010);

Marie-Christine Vergiat, Marisa Matias, Helmut Scholz, Cornelia Ernst and Gabriele Zimmer, on behalf of the GUE/NGL Group, on the executions in Libya (B7-0394/2010);

Filip Kaczmarek, Cristian Dan Preda, Thomas Mann, Tunne Kelam, Martin Kastler, Sari Essayah, Eija-Riitta Korhola, Laima Liucija Andrikienė, Dominique Vlasto and Bogusław Sonik, on behalf of the PPE Group, on the executions in Libya (B7-0395/2010);

Marietje Schaake, Frédérique Ries, Ramon Tremosa i Balcells, Sonia Alfano, Marielle De Sarnez and Kristiina Ojuland, on behalf of the ALDE Group, on the executions in Libya (B7-0396/2010).

Speaking time would be allocated in accordance with Rule 149.

3.   Documents received

The following documents had been received from the Council and Commission:

Proposal for a Council Decision on the conclusion of a Protocol to the Euro-Mediterranean Agreement establishing an association between the European Communities and their Member States, of the one part, and the State of Israel of the other part, on Conformity Assessment and Acceptance of Industrial Products (05190/2010 - C7-0126/2010 - 2009/0155(NLE))

referred to

responsible: INTA

opinion: AFET, ITRE

Proposal for a Council Decision concerning the signature, on behalf of the European Community, of the Protocol on Integrated Coastal Zone Management in the Mediterranean to the Convention for the Protection of the Marine Environment and the Coastal Region of the Mediterranean (09132/2010 - C7-0128/2010 - 2010/0016(NLE))

referred to

responsible: ENVI

opinion: PECH, TRAN, REGI

Proposal for a Regulation of the European Parliament and of the Council concerning European statistics on permanent crops (COM(2010)0249 - C7-0129/2010 - 2010/0133(COD))

referred to

responsible: AGRI

Proposal for transfer of appropriations DEC 16/2010 - Section III – Commission (N7-0023/2010 - C7-0130/2010 - 2010/2081(GBD))

referred to

responsible: BUDG

Proposal for a Council Decision on the adoption by Estonia of the euro on 1 January 2011 (COM(2010)0239 - C7-0131/2010 - 2010/0135(NLE))

referred to

responsible: ECON

Proposal for transfer of appropriations DEC 17/2010 - Section III – Commission (N7-0024/2010 - C7-0132/2010 - 2010/2082(GBD))

referred to

responsible: BUDG

Proposal for transfer of appropriations DEC 18/2010 - Section III – Commission (N7-0025/2010 - C7-0133/2010 - 2010/2083(GBD))

referred to

responsible: BUDG

Proposal for a regulation of the European Parliament and of the Council of the European Union amending Regulation (EC) No 539/2001 listing the third countries whose nationals must be in possession of visas when crossing the external borders of Member States and those whose nationals are exempt from that requirement (COM(2010)0256 - C7-0134/2010 - 2010/0137(COD))

referred to

responsible: LIBE

opinion: AFET

Proposal for a regulation of the European Parliament and of the Council amending Council Regulation (EC) No 732/2008 applying a scheme of generalised tariff preferences for the period from 1 January 2009 to 31 December 2011 (COM(2010)0142 - C7-0135/2010 - 2010/0140(COD))

referred to

responsible: INTA

opinion: DEVE

Proposal for a Council decision laying down rules for imports into the European Union from Greenland of fishery products, live bivalve molluscs, echinoderms, tunicates, marine gastropods and by-products thereof (COM(2010)0176 - C7-0136/2010 - 2010/0097(CNS))

referred to

responsible: PECH

opinion: ENVI

Proposal for a Council regulation (Euratom) laying down maximum permitted levels of radioactive contamination of foodstuffs and of feedingstuffs following a nuclear accident or any other case of radiological emergency (COM(2010)0184 - C7-0137/2010 - 2010/0098(CNS))

referred to

responsible: ITRE

opinion: JURI

Proposal for a Regulation (EU) No …/… of the European Parliament and of the Council implementing Article 10 of the United Nations Firearms Protocol and establishing export authorisation, import and transit measures for firearms, their parts and components and ammunition (COM(2010)0273 - C7-0138/2010 - 2010/0147(COD))

referred to

responsible: INTA

opinion: AFET, LIBE, IMCO

Proposal for a regulation of the European Parliament and of the Council amending Regulation (EC) No 663/2009 establishing a programme to aid economic recovery by granting Community financial assistance to projects in the field of energy (COM(2010)0283 - C7-0139/2010 - 2010/0150(COD))

referred to

responsible: ITRE

opinion: BUDG, REGI

In accordance with Rules 124(1) and 125(1) of the Rules of Procedure, the President stated that he would consult the European Economic and Social Committee and the Committee of the Regions on this proposal.

Proposal for a Council decision on the conclusion of a Protocol between the European Community, the Swiss Confederation and the Principality of Liechtenstein on the accession of the Principality of Liechtenstein to the Agreement between the European Community and the Swiss Confederation concerning the criteria and mechanisms for establishing the State responsible for examining a request for asylum lodged in a Member State or in Switzerland (06242/2010 - C7-0140/2010 - 2006/0252(NLE))

referred to

responsible: LIBE

Proposal for a Council decision on the conclusion on behalf of the European Union of the Protocol between the European Union, the European Community, the Swiss Confederation and the Principality of Liechtenstein on the accession of the Principality of Liechtenstein to the Agreement between the European Union, the European Community and the Swiss Confederation on the Swiss Confederation’s association with the implementation, application and development of the Schengen acquis, relating in particular to judicial cooperation in criminal matters and police cooperation (06077/2010 - C7-0141/2010 - 2006/0251(NLE))

referred to

responsible: LIBE

Proposal for a decision of the European Parliament and of the Council providing macro-financial assistance to the Republic of Moldova (COM(2010)0302 - C7-0144/2010 - 2010/0162(COD))

referred to

responsible: INTA

opinion: AFET, BUDG

Proposal for a Council decision authorising enhanced cooperation in the area of the law applicable to divorce and legal separation (09898/2010 - C7-0145/2010 - 2010/0066(NLE))

referred to

responsible: JURI

opinion: FEMM, LIBE

Proposal for a Council decision on the conclusion of a Geneva Agreement on Trade in Bananas between the European Union and Brazil, Colombia, Costa Rica, Ecuador, Guatemala, Honduras, Mexico, Nicaragua, Panama, Peru and Venezuela and of an Agreement on Trade in Bananas between the European Union and the United States of America (07782/2010 - C7-0148/2010 - 2010/0057(NLE))

referred to

responsible: INTA

opinion: DEVE, AGRI

Proposal for transfer of appropriations DEC 23/2010 - Section III – Commission (N7-0027/2010 - C7-0152/2010 - 2010/2090(GBD))

referred to

responsible: BUDG

Draft amending budget No 4 to the general budget for 2010 - Council position of 11 June 2010 (10930/2010 - C7-0153/2010 - 2010/2056(BUD))

referred to

responsible: BUDG

4.   Working time of persons performing mobile road transport activities ***I (debate)

Report on the proposal for a directive of the European Parliament and of the Council amending Directive 2002/15/EC on the organisation of the working time of persons performing mobile road transport activities [COM(2008)0650 - C6-0354/2008- 2008/0195(COD)] - Committee on Employment and Social Affairs. Rapporteur: Edit Bauer (A7-0137/2010)

Edit Bauer introduced the report.

The following spoke: Siim Kallas (Vice-President of the Commission).

The following spoke: Pervenche Berès, on the code of conduct on codecision procedures, Thomas Mann, on behalf of the PPE Group, Stephen Hughes, on behalf of the S&D Group, Marian Harkin, on behalf of the ALDE Group, Emilie Turunen, on behalf of the Verts/ALE Group, Peter van Dalen, on behalf of the ECR Group, Ilda Figueiredo, on behalf of the GUE/NGL Group, Mara Bizzotto, on behalf of the EFD Group, Elisabeth Morin-Chartier, Alejandro Cercas, Gesine Meissner, Eva Lichtenberger, Julie Girling, Thomas Händel, Derek Roland Clark, Veronica Lope Fontagné, Pervenche Berès, Dirk Sterckx, Timo Soini, Sari Essayah, Saïd El Khadraoui, Raffaele Baldassarre and David Casa.

The following spoke under the ‘catch-the-eye’ procedure: Georges Bach, Proinsias De Rossa, Elisabeth Schroedter, Dieter-Lebrecht Koch, John Bufton, Jutta Steinruck, Andrzej Grzyb, Diane Dodds, Karin Kadenbach and Paul Rübig.

The following spoke: Siim Kallas and Edit Bauer.

The debate closed.

Vote: minutes of 16.6.2010, item 8.10.

5.   Food information to consumers ***I (debate)

Report on the proposal for a regulation of the European Parliament and of the Council on the provision of food information to consumers [COM(2008)0040 - C6-0052/2008- 2008/0028(COD)] - Committee on the Environment, Public Health and Food Safety. Rapporteur: Renate Sommer (A7-0109/2010)

Renate Sommer introduced the report.

The following spoke: John Dalli (Member of the Commission).

The following spoke: Christel Schaldemose (rapporteur for the opinion of the IMCO Committee), Marc Tarabella (rapporteur for the opinion of the AGRI Committee), Peter Liese, on behalf of the PPE Group, Glenis Willmott, on behalf of the S&D Group, Gerben-Jan Gerbrandy, on behalf of the ALDE Group, Carl Schlyter, on behalf of the Verts/ALE Group, Struan Stevenson, on behalf of the ECR Group, and Kartika Tamara Liotard, on behalf of the GUE/NGL Group.

IN THE CHAIR: Gianni PITTELLA

Vice-President

The following spoke: Giancarlo Scottà, on behalf of the EFD Group, Csanád Szegedi, Non-attached Member, Pilar Ayuso, Nessa Childers, Corinne Lepage, Satu Hassi, James Nicholson, Diane Dodds, Françoise Grossetête, Andres Perello Rodriguez, Chris Davies, Emma McClarkin, Bogusław Sonik, Karin Kadenbach, Jacek Olgierd Kurski, Paolo Bartolozzi, José Manuel Fernandes, Mairead McGuinness, Herbert Dorfmann and Richard Seeber.

The following spoke under the ‘catch-the-eye’ procedure: Anja Weisgerber, Csaba Sándor Tabajdi, Giovanni La Via, Frédérique Ries, Anna Rosbach, Anna Maria Corazza Bildt, Kriton Arsenis, Franz Obermayr, Christa Klaß, Edite Estrela, Oreste Rossi, Rareș-Lucian Niculescu, Jaroslav Paška, Gilles Pargneaux and Miroslav Mikolášik.

The following spoke: John Dalli.

The debate closed.

Vote: minutes of 16.6.2010, item 8.11.

6.   Quality of statistical data in the Union and enhanced auditing powers by the Commission (debate)

Oral question (O-0080/2010) by Othmar Karas and Sharon Bowles, on behalf of the ECON Committee, to the Commission: The quality of statistical data in the Union and enhanced auditing powers by the Commission (Eurostat) (B7-0314/2010)

Othmar Karas and Sharon Bowles moved the oral question.

Olli Rehn (Member of the Commission) answered the oral question.

The following spoke: Edward Scicluna, on behalf of the S&D Group, Sylvie Goulard, on behalf of the ALDE Group, Franz Obermayr, Non-attached Member, Anni Podimata, Dimitar Stoyanov and Olle Ludvigsson.

The following spoke under the ‘catch-the-eye’ procedure: Andreas Mölzer and Liisa Jaakonsaari.

The following spoke: Olli Rehn.

Motion for a resolution to wind up the debate tabled under Rule 115(5):

Sharon Bowles and Othmar Karas, on behalf of the ECON Committee, on the quality of statistical data in the Union and enhanced auditing powers by the Commission (Eurostat) (B7-0375/2010).

The debate closed.

Vote: minutes of 17.6.2010, item 7.5.

IN THE CHAIR: Jerzy BUZEK

President

7.   Voting time

Details of voting (amendments, separate and split votes, etc.) appear in the Results of Votes annex to the minutes.

The results of roll-call votes are available in electronic form only, as an annex to the minutes, and can be accessed via Europarl.

7.1.   Election of a Vice-President of the European Parliament (vote)

The President announced that he had received from the PPE Group the nomination of László Tőkés.

As László Tőkés was the only candidate, the President proposed to the House that the vote be held by acclamation under Rule 13(1).

The following spoke: Corneliu Vadim Tudor, who expressed reservations regarding the nomination, and Hannes Swoboda, who proposed that the candidate make a statement.

László Tőkés made a brief statement.

The President, noting the reservations expressed by Corneliu Vadim Tudor, decided to move to the vote, which was held electronically.

The following spoke on the technical aspects of the vote: Marc Tarabella and Martin Schulz.

The President recalled the way of counting the votes.

The following spoke: Georgios Toussas, who requested that votes against and abstentions be counted separately, Robert Atkins, who associated himself with those remarks, and Hans-Peter Martin, on the functioning of his voting machine.

The following spoke: Dagmar Roth-Behrendt, who recalled the arrangements for electing vice-presidents and stated that in this case only the number of votes in favour was decisive.

The vote was held.

By electronic vote (Members voting: 621; in favour: 334; blank papers: 287), Parliament elected László Tőkés (the list of Members voting is annexed to these minutes).

The President proclaimed László Tőkés Vice-President of the European Parliament and congratulated him on his election. In line with Rule 18(1), he took the place of his predecessor (11th) in the order of precedence.

The following spoke: Stavros Lambrinidis on the count of votes against and abstentions (the President invited Members to inform him of their reservations personally).

IN THE CHAIR: Edward McMILLAN-SCOTT

Vice-President

The following spoke: Hannes Swoboda and Robert Atkins on the conduct of the vote.

7.2.   Mobilisation of the European Globalisation Adjustment Fund: ES/Region of Valencia (Rule 138) (vote)

Report on the proposal for a decision of the European Parliament and of the Council on mobilisation of the European Globalisation Adjustment Fund, in accordance with point 28 of the Interinstitutional Agreement of 17 May 2006 between the European Parliament, the Council and the Commission on budgetary discipline and sound financial management [COM(2010)0216 - C7-0115/2010- 2010/2066(BUD)] - Committee on Budgets. Rapporteur: Barbara Matera (A7-0180/2010)

(Qualified majority: three fifths of votes cast)

(Voting record: ‘Results of votes’, Item 1)

COMMISSION PROPOSAL and MOTION FOR A RESOLUTION

Barbara Matera (rapporteur) made a statement under Rule 138(4).

Adopted by single vote (P7_TA(2010)0197)

7.3.   Mobilisation of the European Globalisation Adjustment Fund: Ireland/Waterford Crystal (Rule 138) (vote)

Report on the proposal for a decision of the European Parliament and of the Council on mobilisation of the European Globalisation Adjustment Fund, in accordance with point 28 of the Interinstitutional Agreement of 17 May 2006 between the European Parliament, the Council and the Commission on budgetary discipline and sound financial management [COM(2010)0196 - C7-0116/2010- 2010/2067(BUD)] - Committee on Budgets. Rapporteur: Barbara Matera (A7-0181/2010)

(Qualified majority: three fifths of votes cast)

(Voting record: ‘Results of votes’, Item 2)

COMMISSION PROPOSAL and MOTION FOR A RESOLUTION

Adopted by single vote (P7_TA(2010)0198)

7.4.   Mobilisation of the European Globalisation Adjustment Fund: ES/Castilla - La Mancha (Rule 138) (vote)

Report on the proposal for a decision of the European Parliament and of the Council on mobilisation of the European Globalisation Adjustment Fund, in accordance with point 28 of the Interinstitutional Agreement of 17 May 2006 between the European Parliament, the Council and the Commission on budgetary discipline and sound financial management [COM(2010)0205 - C7-0117/2010- 2010/2068(BUD)] - Committee on Budgets. Rapporteur: Barbara Matera (A7-0179/2010)

(Qualified majority: three fifths of votes cast)

(Voting record: ‘Results of votes’, Item 3)

COMMISSION PROPOSAL and MOTION FOR A RESOLUTION

Adopted by single vote (P7_TA(2010)0199)

7.5.   Mobilisation of the European Globalisation Adjustment Fund: technical assistance at the initiative of the Commission (Rule 138) (vote)

Report on the proposal for a decision of the European Parliament and of the Council on mobilisation of the European Globalisation Adjustment Fund, in accordance with point 28 of the Interinstitutional Agreement of 17 May 2006 between the European Parliament, the Council and the Commission on budgetary discipline and sound financial management [COM(2010)0182 - C7-0099/2010- 2010/2060(BUD)] - Committee on Budgets. Rapporteur: Barbara Matera (A7-0178/2010)

(Qualified majority: three fifths of votes cast)

(Voting record: ‘Results of votes’, Item 4)

COMMISSION PROPOSAL and MOTION FOR A RESOLUTION

Adopted by single vote (P7_TA(2010)0200)

7.6.   Transparency in regional policy and its funding (Rule 138) (vote)

Report on transparency in regional policy and its funding [2009/2232(INI)] - Committee on Regional Development. Rapporteur: Michail Tremopoulos (A7-0139/2010)

(Simple majority)

(Voting record: ‘Results of votes’, Item 5)

MOTION FOR A RESOLUTION

Michail Tremopoulos (rapporteur) made a statement under Rule 138(4).

Adopted by single vote (P7_TA(2010)0201)

7.7.   EU financial contributions to the International Fund for Ireland (2007-2010) ***I (Rule 138) (vote)

Report on the proposal for a regulation of the European Parliament and of the Council concerning European Union financial contributions to the International Fund for Ireland (2007-2010) [COM(2010)0012 - C7-0024/2010- 2010/0004(COD)] - Committee on Regional Development. Rapporteur: Seán Kelly (A7-0190/2010)

(Simple majority)

(Voting record: ‘Results of votes’, Item 6)

COMMISSION PROPOSAL and DRAFT LEGISLATIVE RESOLUTION

Seán Kelly (rapporteur) made a statement under Rule 138(4).

Adopted by single vote (P7_TA(2010)0202)

The following had spoken:

Francesco Enrico Speroni on the count of votes during the election of the Vice-President.

7.8.   European rail network for competitive freight ***II (vote)

Recommendation for second reading on the Council position at first reading for adopting a regulation of the European Parliament and of the Council concerning a European rail network for competitive freight [11069/5/2009 - C7-0043/2010- 2008/0247(COD)] - Committee on Transport and Tourism. Rapporteur: Marian-Jean Marinescu (A7-0162/2010)

(Qualified majority)

(Voting record: ‘Results of votes’, Item 7)

COMMON POSITION OF THE COUNCIL

Declared approved as amended (P7_TA(2010)0203)

The following had spoken:

Robert Atkins.

7.9.   Adaptation of the Rules of Procedure to the Treaty of Lisbon (vote)

Report on the adaptation of Parliament’s Rules of Procedure to the Treaty of Lisbon [2009/2062(REG)] - Committee on Constitutional Affairs. Rapporteur: David Martin (A7-0043/2009)

(Qualified majority for the amendments)

(Voting record: ‘Results of votes’, Item 8)

(The first part of the report had been voted on on 25 November 2009 (see minutes of 25.11.2009, item 7.4)

TEXT OF THE RULES OF PROCEDURE

Amendments adopted (P7_TA(2010)0204)

The new provisions would enter into force on the first day of the next part-session.

The following had spoken:

Before the vote, Bruno Gollnisch on the provisions governing the representation of non-attached Members on the Conference of Presidents;

After the vote, David Martin (rapporteur), to make technical adaptations.

7.10.   Mandate for the trilogue on the 2011 Draft Budget (vote)

Report on the mandate for the trilogue on the 2011 draft budget [2010/2002(BUD)] - Committee on Budgets. Rapporteur: Sidonia Elżbieta Jędrzejewska (A7-0183/2010)

(Simple majority)

(Voting record: ‘Results of votes’, Item 9)

MOTION FOR A RESOLUTION

Adopted (P7_TA(2010)0205)

7.11.   Derivatives Markets: Future policy actions (vote)

Report on derivatives markets: future policy actions [2010/2008(INI)] - Committee on Economic and Monetary Affairs. Rapporteur: Werner Langen (A7-0187/2010)

(Simple majority)

(Voting record: ‘Results of votes’, Item 10)

MOTION FOR A RESOLUTION

Adopted (P7_TA(2010)0206)

7.12.   Internet of Things (vote)

Report on the Internet of Things [2009/2224(INI)] - Committee on Industry, Research and Energy. Rapporteur: Maria Badia i Cutchet (A7-0154/2010)

(Simple majority)

(Voting record: ‘Results of votes’, Item 11)

MOTION FOR A RESOLUTION

Adopted (P7_TA(2010)0207)

7.13.   Internet governance: the next steps (vote)

Report on internet governance: the next steps [2009/2229(INI)] - Committee on Industry, Research and Energy. Rapporteur: Francisco Sosa Wagner (A7-0185/2010)

(Simple majority)

(Voting record: ‘Results of votes’, Item 12)

MOTION FOR A RESOLUTION

Adopted (P7_TA(2010)0208)

7.14.   Community innovation policy in a changing world (vote)

Report on Community innovation policy in a changing world [2009/2227(INI)] - Committee on Industry, Research and Energy. Rapporteur: Hermann Winkler (A7-0143/2010)

(Simple majority)

(Voting record: ‘Results of votes’, Item 13)

MOTION FOR A RESOLUTION

Adopted (P7_TA(2010)0209)

7.15.   Millennium Development Goals (vote)

Report on progress towards the achievement of the Millennium Development Goals: mid-term review in preparation of the UN high-level meeting in September 2010 [2010/2037(INI)] - Committee on Development. Rapporteur: Michael Cashman (A7-0165/2010)

(Simple majority)

(Voting record: ‘Results of votes’, Item 14)

MOTION FOR A RESOLUTION

Adopted (P7_TA(2010)0210)

7.16.   Proposal for a decision on the setting up and numerical strength of the Delegation to the CARIFORUM-EC Parliamentary Committee (vote)

Proposal for a decision tabled under Rule 198 by the Conference of Presidents, on the setting up and numerical strength of the Delegation to the CARIFORUM-EU Parliamentary Committee (B7-0341/2010)

(Simple majority)

(Voting record: ‘Results of votes’, Item 15)

PROPOSAL FOR A DECISION

Adopted (P7_TA(2010)0211)

*

* *

Returning to the election of the Vice-President, the President clarified the arrangements for the count of the vote and confirmed the election of László Tőkés.

The following spoke on the matter: Stavros Lambrinidis, Robert Goebbels, Adrian Severin, Joanna Senyszyn, Nicole Sinclaire, Bruno Gollnisch, Mário David, Matthias Groote, Pat the Cope Gallagher, Toine Manders, Alexandra Thein and Vasilica Viorica Dăncilă.

8.   Explanations of vote

Written explanations of vote:

Explanations of vote submitted in writing under Rule 170 appear in the Verbatim Report of Proceedings for the sitting.

Oral explanations of vote:

Report: Seán Kelly - A7-0190/2010

Pat the Cope Gallagher, Izaskun Bilbao Barandica, Daniel Hannan and James Nicholson

Election of a Vice-President of the European Parliament

Jacek Olgierd Kurski

Report: Marian-Jean Marinescu - A7-0162/2010

Alfredo Antoniozzi

Report: David Martin - A7-0043/2009

Daniel Hannan, Syed Kamall, Bruno Gollnisch, Philip Claeys and Jaroslav Paška

Report: Sidonia Elżbieta Jędrzejewska - A7-0183/2010

Daniel Hannan

Report: Michael Cashman - A7-0165/2010

Clemente Mastella and Sonia Alfano

9.   Corrections to votes and voting intentions

Corrections to votes and voting intentions appear on the ‘Séance en direct’ website under ‘Votes’/‘Results of votes’/‘Roll-call votes’. They are published in hard copy in the Result of roll-call votes annex.

The electronic version on Europarl will be regularly updated for a maximum of two weeks after the day of the vote concerned.

After the two-week deadline has passed, the list of corrections to votes and voting intentions will be finalised so that it can be translated and published in the Official Journal.

*

* *

Norica Nicolai had made it known that her voting machine had not worked during the election of a vice-president.

Anja Weisgerber had made it known that her voting machine had not worked during the three roll-call votes on the report by Michael Cashman - A7-0165/2010.

(The sitting was suspended at 13.50 and resumed at 15.05.)

IN THE CHAIR: Jerzy BUZEK

President

10.   Approval of the minutes of the previous sitting

The minutes of the previous sitting were approved.

11.   Question Hour with the President of the Commission

11.1.   Free questions

The following put questions and supplementary questions to José Manuel Barroso (President of the Commission), who replied: Manfred Weber, on behalf of the PPE Group, Martin Schulz, on behalf of the S&D Group, Guy Verhofstadt, on behalf of the ALDE Group, Rebecca Harms, on behalf of the Verts/ALE Group, Timothy Kirkhope, on behalf of the ECR Group, Gabriele Zimmer, on behalf of the GUE/NGL Group, Niki Tzavela, on behalf of the EFD Group, and Diane Dodds, Non-attached Member.

11.2.   Task Force on European Governance

The following spoke: under the ‘catch-the-eye’ procedure to put questions to José Manuel Barroso (President of the Commission), who replied: Corien Wortmann-Kool, Elżbieta Katarzyna Łukacijewska, Sergio Gaetano Cofferati, Syed Kamall, Enikő Győri, Franz Obermayr, Juan Fernando López Aguilar, Petru Constantin Luhan, Ilda Figueiredo, John Bufton and Georgios Papanikolaou.

President of the Commission question time closed.

12.   Credit rating agencies (debate)

Oral question (O-0051/2010) by Nikolaos Chountis and Jürgen Klute, on behalf of the GUE/NGL Group, to the Commission: Credit rating agencies (B7-0302/2010)

Oral question (O-0072/2010) by Udo Bullmann, on behalf of the S&D Group, to the Commission: Credit rating agencies (B7-0309/2010)

Oral question (O-0077/2010) by Jean-Paul Gauzès, on behalf of the PPE Group, to the Commission: Credit rating agencies (B7-0312/2010)

Oral question (O-0078/2010) by Sylvie Goulard, on behalf of the ALDE Group, to the Commission: Credit Rating Agencies (B7-0313/2010)

Nikolaos Chountis, Gianni Pittella and Jean-Paul Gauzès moved the oral questions.

IN THE CHAIR: Libor ROUČEK

Vice-President

Sylvie Goulard moved the oral question B7-0313/2010.

Michel Barnier (Member of the Commission) answered the questions.

The following spoke: Antolín Sánchez Presedo, on behalf of the S&D Group, Sharon Bowles, on behalf of the ALDE Group, Sven Giegold, on behalf of the Verts/ALE Group, Kay Swinburne, on behalf of the ECR Group, Jürgen Klute, on behalf of the GUE/NGL Group, Godfrey Bloom, on behalf of the EFD Group, Marine Le Pen, Non-attached Member, Edward Scicluna, Wolf Klinz, Vicky Ford, Claudio Morganti, Anni Podimata and Juozas Imbrasas.

The following spoke under the ‘catch-the-eye’ procedure: Othmar Karas, George Sabin Cutaș, Andreas Mölzer, Elena Băsescu, Ivo Strejček, Lara Comi and Georgios Papanikolaou.

The following spoke: Michel Barnier.

The debate closed.

13.   Securities to be offered to the public and harmonisation of transparency requirements ***I (debate)

Report on the proposal for a directive of the European Parliament and of the Council amending Directives 2003/71/EC on the prospectus to be published when securities are offered to the public or admitted to trading and 2004/109/EC on the harmonisation of transparency requirements in relation to information about issuers whose securities are admitted to trading on a regulated market [COM(2009)0491 - C7-0170/2009- 2009/0132(COD)] - Committee on Economic and Monetary Affairs. Rapporteur: Wolf Klinz (A7-0102/2010)

Wolf Klinz introduced the report.

The following spoke: Michel Barnier (Member of the Commission).

The following spoke: Diogo Feio, on behalf of the PPE Group, Catherine Stihler, on behalf of the S&D Group, Olle Schmidt, on behalf of the ALDE Group, Vicky Ford, on behalf of the ECR Group, and José Manuel García-Margallo y Marfil.

IN THE CHAIR: Rodi KRATSA-TSAGAROPOULOU

Vice-President

The following spoke: George Sabin Cutaș, David Casa and Sari Essayah.

The following spoke under the ‘catch-the-eye’ procedure: Elena Băsescu, Franz Obermayr and Angelika Werthmann.

The following spoke: Michel Barnier and Wolf Klinz.

The debate closed.

Vote: minutes of 17.6.2010, item 7.2.

14.   Revision of the Multiannual Financial Framework (debate)

Oral question (O-0074/2010) by Reimer Böge, on behalf of the BUDG Committee to the Council: Review of the Multiannual Financial Framework 2007-2013 (B7-0310/2010)

Oral question (O-0075/2010) by Reimer Böge, on behalf of the BUDG Committee, to the Commission: Review of the Multiannual Financial Framework 2007-2013 (B7-0311/2010)

Reimer Böge moved the oral questions.

Luis Espadas Moncalvillo (President-in-Office of the Council) answered the question B7-0310/2010.

Janusz Lewandowski (Member of the Commission) answered the question B7-0311/2010.

The following spoke: Franz Obermayr who complained about the presence in the Chamber of persons photographing Members without authorisation (the President noted the speaker’s remarks), Marian-Jean Marinescu, on behalf of the PPE Group, Eider Gardiazábal Rubial, on behalf of the S&D Group, Anne E. Jensen, on behalf of the ALDE Group, Helga Trüpel, on behalf of the Verts/ALE Group, Jacek Włosowicz, on behalf of the ECR Group, Marta Andreasen, on behalf of the EFD Group, Daniël van der Stoep, Non-attached Member, Salvador Garriga Polledo, Andrea Cozzolino, Martin Ehrenhauser, José Manuel Fernandes, Estelle Grelier, Lambert van Nistelrooij and Mairead McGuinness.

The following spoke under the ‘catch-the-eye’ procedure: Giovanni La Via, Silvia-Adriana Țicău, Edit Herczog and Seán Kelly.

The following spoke: Luis Espadas Moncalvillo, Janusz Lewandowski and Reimer Böge.

The debate closed.

(The sitting was suspended at 18.55 and resumed at 19.05.)

IN THE CHAIR: Edward McMILLAN-SCOTT

Vice-President

15.   Question Time (Commission)

Parliament considered a number of questions to the Commission (B7-0307/2010).

Question 20 (Laima Liucija Andrikienė): Process and outcome of local elections in Belarus.

Štefan Füle (Member of the Commission) answered the question and supplementaries by Laima Liucija Andrikienė and Janusz Władysław Zemke.

Question 18 (Rodi Kratsa-Tsagaropoulou): Effects of fiscal adjustments on the credibility of the common European currency.

Olli Rehn (Member of the Commission) answered the question and supplementaries by Rodi Kratsa-Tsagaropoulou, Nikolaos Chountis and Justas Vincas Paleckis.

Question 19 (Mairead McGuinness): EU Structural Funds - funding exclusion.

Viviane Reding (Vice-President of the Commission) answered the question and supplementaries by Seán Kelly, Ádám Kósa and Nikolaos Chountis.

Question 21 (Chris Davies): Securing EU environmental goals.

Janez Potočnik (Member of the Commission) answered the question and a supplementary by Chris Davies.

Question 22 (Dan Jørgensen): Dealing with EDC mixtures.

Question 23 (Fiona Hall): EU action on endocrine disrupting chemicals (EDCs).

Janez Potočnik answered the questions and supplementaries by Dan Jørgensen, Fiona Hall and Lena Ek.

Question 24 (Seán Kelly): Floods Directive Implementation.

Janez Potočnik answered the question and supplementaries by Seán Kelly, Gay Mitchell, Silvia-Adriana Țicău and Jim Higgins.

Question 25 (Radvilė Morkūnaitė-Mikulėnienė): Revision of the EIA Directive (85/337/EEC).

Janez Potočnik answered the question and a supplementary by Radvilė Morkūnaitė-Mikulėnienė.

The following spoke: Marian Harkin, Sarah Ludford, Malcolm Harbour, Georgios Papastamkos and Bernd Posselt on the conduct of Question Time.

Question 27 (Kathleen Van Brempt): Birds and Habitats Directives.

Janez Potočnik answered the question and a supplementary by Kathleen Van Brempt.

Questions which had not been answered for lack of time would receive written answers (see annex to the Verbatim Report of Proceedings).

Commission Question Time closed.

(The sitting was suspended at 20.35 and resumed at 21.00.)

IN THE CHAIR: Miguel Angel MARTÍNEZ MARTÍNEZ

Vice-President

16.   Gender aspects of the economic downturn and financial crisis - Assessment of the results of the 2006-2010 Roadmap for Equality between women and men and forward looking recommendations - Charter for Women’s Rights - follow up (debate)

Report on gender aspects of the economic downturn and financial crisis [2009/2204(INI)] - Committee on Women’s Rights and Gender Equality. Rapporteur: Raül Romeva i Rueda (A7-0155/2010)

Report on assessment of the results of the 2006-2010 Roadmap for Equality between women and men, and forward-looking recommendations [2009/2242(INI)] - Committee on Women’s Rights and Gender Equality. Rapporteur: Ilda Figueiredo (A7-0156/2010)

Oral question (O-0059/2010) by Zita Gurmai and Britta Thomsen, on behalf of the S&D Group, Ilda Figueiredo and Eva-Britt Svensson, on behalf of the GUE/NGL Group, Antonyia Parvanova, on behalf of the ALDE Group, and Marije Cornelissen, on behalf of the Verts/ALE Group, to the Commission: Charter for Women’s Rights - follow up (B7-0305/2010)

Raül Romeva i Rueda and Ilda Figueiredo introduced the reports.

Zita Gurmai, Eva-Britt Svensson, Antonyia Parvanova and Marije Cornelissen moved the oral question.

The following spoke: Isabel Martínez Lozano (President-in-Office of the Council) and Viviane Reding (Vice-President of the Commission), who answered the oral question.

The following spoke: Lívia Járóka, on behalf of the PPE Group, Edite Estrela, on behalf of the S&D Group, Sophia in 't Veld, on behalf of the ALDE Group, Marina Yannakoudakis, on behalf of the ECR Group, Charalampos Angourakis, on behalf of the GUE/NGL Group, Angelika Werthmann, Non-attached Member, Barbara Matera, Iratxe García Pérez, Siiri Oviir, Krisztina Morvai, Anna Záborská and Marc Tarabella.

The following spoke under the ‘catch-the-eye’ procedure: Roberta Angelilli, Olga Sehnalová, Regina Bastos, Rovana Plumb, Seán Kelly, Silvia Costa, Elisabeth Köstinger, Evelyn Regner, Mariya Nedelcheva, Monika Flašíková Beňová, Hella Ranner and Karin Kadenbach.

The following spoke: Isabel Martínez Lozano, Viviane Reding, Raül Romeva i Rueda and Ilda Figueiredo.

The debate closed.

Vote: minutes of 16.6.2010, item 7.6 and minutes of 16.6.2010, item 7.7.

17.   Joint Baltic Sea Research and Development Programme ***I (debate)

Report on the proposal for a decision of the European Parliament and of the Council on the participation by the Community in a Joint Baltic Sea Research and Development Programme (BONUS-169) undertaken by several Member States [COM(2009)0610 - C7-0263/2009- 2009/0169(COD)] - Committee on Industry, Research and Energy. Rapporteur: Lena Ek (A7-0164/2010)

Lena Ek introduced the report.

The following spoke: Máire Geoghegan-Quinn (Member of the Commission).

The following spoke: Anna Rosbach (rapporteur for the opinion of the ENVI Committee), Lambert van Nistelrooij, on behalf of the PPE Group, Adam Gierek, on behalf of the S&D Group, Satu Hassi, on behalf of the Verts/ALE Group, and Maria Da Graça Carvalho.

The following spoke under the ‘catch-the-eye’ procedure: Petru Constantin Luhan, Radvilė Morkūnaitė-Mikulėnienė, Elena Oana Antonescu, Czesław Adam Siekierski and Piotr Borys.

The following spoke: Máire Geoghegan-Quinn and Lena Ek.

The debate closed.

Vote: minutes of 16.6.2010, item 8.1.

18.   Application of the provisions of the Schengen acquis relating to SIS in Bulgaria and Romania (debate)

Report on the draft Council decision on the application of the provisions of the Schengen acquis relating to the Schengen Information System in the Republic of Bulgaria and Romania [06714/2010 - C7-0067/2010- 2010/0814(NLE)] - Committee on Civil Liberties, Justice and Home Affairs. Rapporteur: Carlos Coelho (A7-0199/2010)

Carlos Coelho introduced the report.

The following spoke: Cecilia Malmström (Member of the Commission).

The following spoke: Mariya Nedelcheva, on behalf of the PPE Group, Ioan Enciu, on behalf of the S&D Group, Nathalie Griesbeck, on behalf of the ALDE Group, Tatjana Ždanoka, on behalf of the Verts/ALE Group, Zbigniew Ziobro, on behalf of the ECR Group, and John Bufton, on behalf of the EFD Group.

The following spoke under the ‘catch-the-eye’ procedure: Elena Oana Antonescu, Elena Băsescu, Petru Constantin Luhan, Czesław Adam Siekierski and Piotr Borys.

The following spoke: Cecilia Malmström and Carlos Coelho.

The debate closed.

Vote: minutes of 17.6.2010, item 7.4.

19.   Sport, specifically concerning players’ agents (debate)

Oral question (O-0032/2010) by Doris Pack, on behalf of the CULT Committee, to the Commission: Sport, specifically concerning players’ agents (B7-0308/2010)

Doris Pack moved the oral question.

Androulla Vassiliou (Member of the Commission) answered the oral question.

The following spoke: Ivo Belet, on behalf of the PPE Group, Mary Honeyball, on behalf of the S&D Group, Emma McClarkin, on behalf of the ECR Group, Marie-Christine Vergiat, on behalf of the GUE/NGL Group, Seán Kelly and Emine Bozkurt.

The following spoke under the ‘catch-the-eye’ procedure: Iosif Matula and Piotr Borys.

The following spoke: Androulla Vassiliou.

Motion for a resolution to wind up the debate tabled under Rule 115(5):

Doris Pack, on behalf of the CULT Committee, on players’ agents in sports (B7-0343/2010)

The debate closed.

Vote: minutes of 17.6.2010, item 7.9.

20.   Agenda of the next sitting

The agenda of the next day’s sitting had been established (‘Agenda’ PE 442.783/OJME).

21.   Closure of the sitting

The sitting closed at 24.00.

Klaus Welle

Secretary-General

Stavros Lambrinidis

Vice-President


Tuesday 15 June 2010
ATTENDANCE REGISTER

The following signed:

Abad, Áder, Agnew, Albertini, Albrecht, Alfano, Alfonsi, Allam, Alvarez, Alvaro, Alves, Andreasen, Andrés Barea, Andrikienė, Angelilli, Angourakis, Antonescu, Antoniozzi, Arias Echeverría, Arif, Arlacchi, Arsenis, Ashworth, Atkins, Attard-Montalto, Auconie, Audy, Auken, Ayala Sender, Aylward, Ayuso, Bach, Badia i Cutchet, Balčytis, Baldassarre, Balz, Balzani, Bartolozzi, Băsescu, Bastos, Batten, Baudis, Bauer, Bearder, Béchu, Belder, Belet, Bélier, Benarab-Attou, Bendtsen, Bennahmias, Berès, Berlato, Berman, Besset, Bilbao Barandica, Binev, Bisky, Bizzotto, Blinkevičiūtė, Bloom, Bodu, Böge, Bokros, Bonsignore, Borghezio, Borsellino, Borys, Boștinaru, Bové, Bowles, Bozkurt, Bradbourn, Březina, Brok, Brons, Brzobohatá, Bufton, Bullmann, Bușoi, Bütikofer, Buzek, Cadec, Callanan, van de Camp, Campbell Bannerman, Cancian, Canfin, Capoulas Santos, Caronna, Carvalho, Casa, Cashman, Casini, Caspary, Castex, del Castillo Vera, Cavada, Cercas, Češková, Chatzimarkakis, Chichester, Childers, Chountis, Christensen, Claeys, Clark, Coelho, Cofferati, Collino, Colman, Comi, Corazza Bildt, Cornelissen, Correia De Campos, Cortés Lastra, Silvia Costa, Cozzolino, Cramer, Crețu, Creutzmann, Cutaș, Cymański, Daerden, van Dalen, Dăncilă, Danellis, Danjean, Dantin, (The Earl of) Dartmouth, Dati, Daul, David, Davies, De Angelis, de Brún, De Castro, Dehaene, De Keyser, Delli, Delvaux, De Mita, De Rossa, De Sarnez, Désir, Deß, Deutsch, Deva, De Veyrac, Dodds, Domenici, Donskis, Dorfmann, Durant, Dušek, Ehrenhauser, Eickhout, Ek, El Khadraoui, Elles, Enciu, Engström, Eppink, Ernst, Ertug, Essayah, Estaràs Ferragut, Estrela, Evans, Fajmon, Fajon, Falbr, Farage, Färm, Feio, Ferber, Fernandes, Elisa Ferreira, João Ferreira, Fidanza, Figueiredo, Fisas Ayxela, Fjellner, Flašíková Beňová, Flautre, Fleckenstein, Fontana, Ford, Foster, Fox, Fraga Estévez, Franco, Gahler, Gál, Gallagher, Gallo, Gáll-Pelcz, García-Margallo y Marfil, García Pérez, Gardiazábal Rubial, Gardini, Garriga Polledo, Gauzès, Gebhardt, Geier, Gerbrandy, Geringer de Oedenberg, Giannakou, Giegold, Gierek, Girling, Glante, Glattfelder, Godmanis, Goebbels, Goerens, Gollnisch, Gomes, Göncz, Goulard, de Grandes Pascual, Gräßle, Grech, Grelier, Grèze, Griesbeck, Gróbarczyk, Groote, Grosch, Grossetête, Gruny, Grzyb, Gualtieri, Guerrero Salom, Guillaume, Gurmai, Gutiérrez-Cortines, Győri, Gyürk, Hadjigeorgiou, Häfner, Haglund, Hall, Händel, Handzlik, Hankiss, Harbour, Harkin, Hassi, Haug, Häusling, Hautala, Jiří Havel, Helmer, Hénin, Herczog, Herranz García, Hibner, Jim Higgins, Joe Higgins, Nadja Hirsch, Hoang Ngoc, Hoarau, Hohlmeier, Hökmark, Honeyball, Howitt, Danuta Maria Hübner, Hudghton, Hughes, Hyusmenova, Iacolino, Ibrisagic, Ilchev, Imbrasas, in 't Veld, Iotova, Iovine, Itälä, Iturgaiz Angulo, Ivan, Ivanova, Jaakonsaari, Jäätteenmäki, Jadot, Jahr, Járóka, Jáuregui Atondo, Jędrzejewska, Jeggle, Jensen, Jiménez-Becerril Barrio, Joly, de Jong, Jørgensen, Junqueras Vies, Juvin, Kacin, Kaczmarek, Kadenbach, Kalfin, Kalinowski, Kalniete, Kamall, Kammerevert, Karas, Karim, Kariņš, Kasoulides, Kastler, Kazak, Tunne Kelam, Keller, Seán Kelly, Kiil-Nielsen, Kirilov, Kirkhope, Klaß, Klinz, Klute, Koch, Koch-Mehrin, Kohlíček, Kolarska-Bobińska, Koppa, Kósa, Köstinger, Koumoutsakos, Béla Kovács, Kovatchev, Kowal, Kozlík, Kozłowski, Kožušník, Krahmer, Kratsa-Tsagaropoulou, Krehl, Kreissl-Dörfler, Kuhn, Kukan, Kurski, Lamassoure, Lambert, Lamberts, Lambrinidis, Landsbergis, Lange, de Lange, Langen, La Via, Lechner, Le Foll, Le Grip, Legutko, Lehne, Le Hyaric, Leichtfried, Leinen, Lepage, Jean-Marie Le Pen, Marine Le Pen, Liberadzki, Lichtenberger, Liese, Liotard, Lisek, Lochbihler, Løkkegaard, Lope Fontagné, López Aguilar, López-Istúriz White, Lösing, Lövin, Ludford, Ludvigsson, Luhan, Łukacijewska, Lulling, Lunacek, Lynne, Lyon, McAvan, McCarthy, McClarkin, McGuinness, McMillan-Scott, Macovei, Manders, Mănescu, Maňka, Mann, Manner, Marcinkiewicz, Marinescu, David Martin, Hans-Peter Martin, Martínez Martínez, Masip Hidalgo, Maštálka, Mastella, Matera, Mathieu, Matias, Mato Adrover, Matula, Mauro, Mavronikolas, Mayer, Mazzoni, Meissner, Mélenchon, Melo, Méndez de Vigo, Menéndez del Valle, Merkies, Messerschmidt, Mészáros, Meyer, Michel, Mikolášik, Milana, Millán Mon, Mirsky, Mitchell, Mölzer, Moraes, Moreira, Morganti, Morin-Chartier, Morkūnaitė-Mikulėnienė, Morvai, Motti, Muñiz De Urquiza, Muscardini, Nattrass, Nedelcheva, Neuser, Neveďalová, Newton Dunn, Neynsky, Nicholson, Nicolai, Niculescu, Niebler, van Nistelrooij, Nitras, Obermayr, Obiols, Ojuland, Olbrycht, Olejniczak, Oomen-Ruijten, Őry, Ouzký, Oviir, Pack, Padar, Paksas, Paleckis, Paliadeli, Pallone, Panayotov, Panzeri, Papanikolaou, Papastamkos, Pargneaux, Parvanova, Pașcu, Paška, Patrão Neves, Patriciello, Paulsen, Peillon, Perello Rodriguez, Alojz Peterle, Pieper, Pietikäinen, Piotrowski, Pirillo, Pittella, Plumb, Poc, Podimata, Poręba, Posselt, Pöttering, Poupakis, Preda, Vittorio Prodi, Protasiewicz, Provera, Quisthoudt-Rowohl, Rangel, Ranner, Ransdorf, Rapkay, Rapti, Regner, Reimers, Remek, Repo, Reul, Riera Madurell, Ries, Rinaldi, Riquet, Rivasi, Rivellini, Rochefort, Rodust, Rohde, Roithová, Romero López, Romeva i Rueda, Rosbach, Rossi, Roth-Behrendt, Rouček, Rübig, Rubiks, Rühle, Saïfi, Salafranca Sánchez-Neyra, Salavrakos, Salvini, Sánchez Presedo, Sanchez-Schmid, Sârbu, Sargentini, Sartori, Saryusz-Wolski, Sassoli, Saudargas, Savisaar, Schaake, Schaldemose, Schlyter, Olle Schmidt, Schnellhardt, Schnieber-Jastram, Scholz, Schöpflin, Schroedter, Martin Schulz, Werner Schulz, Schwab, Scicluna, Scottà, Scurria, Seeber, Sehnalová, Senyszyn, Serracchiani, Severin, Siekierski, Silvestris, Simon, Simpson, Sinclaire, Sippel, Siwiec, Skinner, Skrzydlewska, Skylakakis, Smith, Smolková, Sógor, Soini, Sommer, Søndergaard, Sonik, Sosa Wagner, Soullie, Speroni, Staes, Stassen, Šťastný, Stavrakakis, Steinruck, Sterckx, Stevenson, Stihler, van der Stoep, Stolojan, Dimitar Stoyanov, Strasser, Strejček, Striffler, Surján, Susta, Alf Svensson, Eva-Britt Svensson, Swinburne, Swoboda, Szájer, Szegedi, Tabajdi, Takkula, Tănăsescu, Tannock, Tarabella, Tarand, Tatarella, Taylor, Teixeira, Thaler, Thein, Theocharous, Theurer, Thomsen, Thun und Hohenstein, Țicău, Tirolien, Toia, Tőkés, Tomaševski, Tošenovský, Toussas, Tremopoulos, Tremosa i Balcells, Triantaphyllides, Trüpel, Trzaskowski, Tsoukalas, Turmes, Turunen, Tzavela, Uggias, Ulmer, Ulvskog, Ungureanu, Urutchev, Uspaskich, Vadim Tudor, Vaidere, Vajgl, Vălean, Van Brempt, Vanhecke, Van Orden, Vattimo, Vaughan, Vergiat, Vergnaud, Verheyen, Vidal-Quadras, Vigenin, de Villiers, Vlasák, Vlasto, Voss, Jarosław Leszek Wałęsa, Wallis, Watson, Henri Weber, Manfred Weber, Renate Weber, Weisgerber, Werthmann, Westphal, Wieland, Wikström, Willmott, Wils, Hermann Winkler, Iuliu Winkler, Włosowicz, Wortmann-Kool, Yáñez-Barnuevo García, Yannakoudakis, Záborská, Zahradil, Zala, Zalba Bidegain, Zanicchi, Zasada, Ždanoka, Zeller, Zemke, Zīle, Zimmer, Ziobro, Zver, Zwiefka


Tuesday 15 June 2010
ANNEX I

ELECTION OF A VICE-PRESIDENT

LIST OF MEMBERS VOTING

Abad, Áder, Agnew, Albertini, Albrecht, Alfano, Alfonsi, Alvarez, Alvaro, Alves, Andreasen, Andrés Barea, Angelilli, Angourakis, Antonescu, Antoniozzi, Arias Echeverría, Arif, Arlacchi, Arsenis, Ashworth, Attard-Montalto, Auconie, Audy, Auken, Ayala Sender, Aylward, Ayuso, Bach, Badia i Cutchet, Balcytis, Baldassarre, Balz, Balzani, Bartolozzi, Basescu, Baudis, Bauer, Bearder, Belder, Bélier, Benarab-Attou, Bendtsen, Bennahmias, Berès, Berlato, Berman, Besset, Binev, Bisky, Bizzotto, Blinkeviciute, Bloom, Bodu, Böge, Bokros, Bonsignore, Borghezio, Borsellino, Borys, Bostinaru, Bové, Bowles, Bozkurt, Bradbourn, Brezina, Brok, Brons, Brzobohatá, Bufton, Bullmann, Busoi, Busuttil, Bütikofer, Cadec, Callanan, Cancian, Canfin, Capoulas Santos, Caronna, Carvalho, Casa, Cashman, Casini, Caspary, Castex, Cavada, Cercas, Cesková, Chichester, Childers, Chountis, Christensen, Clark, Coelho, Cofferati, Cohn-Bendit, Comi, Corazza Bildt, Cornelissen, Correia De Campos, Cortés Lastra, Costa, Cramer, Cretu, Creutzmann, Cutas, Cymanski, Daerden, Dancila, Danellis, Dantin, Dati, Daul, David, Davies, De Angelis, de Brún, De Castro, de Grandes Pascual, De Keyser, de Lange, De Mita, De Rossa, De Sarnez, De Veyrac, Dehaene, del Castillo Vera, Delli, Delvaux, Désir, Deß, Deutsch, Deva, Dodds, Domenici, Donskis, Dorfmann, Durant, Dusek, Ehler, Ehrenhauser, Eickhout, Ek, El Khadraoui, Elles, Enciu, Engström, Eppink, Ernst, Essayah, Estrela, Evans, Fajmon, Fajon, Falbr, Färm, Feio, Ferber, Fernandes, Ferreira E., Fidanza, Figueiredo, Fisas Ayxela, Fjellner, Flasíková Benová, Flautre, Fleckenstein, Florenz, Fontana, Foster, Fox, Fraga Estévez, Gahler, Gál, Gáll-Pelcz, Gallagher, Gallo, García Pérez, García-Margallo y Marfil, Gardiazábal Rubial, Gardini, Garriga Polledo, Gauzès, Gebhardt, Geier, Gerbrandy, Geringer de Oedenberg, Giegold, Gierek, Girling, Glante, Glattfelder, Goebbels, Goerens, Gollnisch, Gomes, Göncz, Goulard, Gräßle, Grelier, Grèze, Griesbeck, Gróbarczyk, Groote, Grosch, Grossetête, Gruny, Grzyb, Gualtieri, Guerrero Salom, Guillaume, Gurmai, Gutiérrez-Cortines, Gyori, Gyürk, Hadjigeorgiou, Häfner, Haglund, Hall, Händel, Handzlik, Hankiss, Hannan, Harbour, Harkin, Harms, Hassi, Haug, Häusling, Havel, Herczog, Herranz García, Hibner, Higgins Jim, Higgins Joe, Hirsch, Hoang Ngoc, Hohlmeier, Hökmark, Honeyball, Howitt, Hübner, Hudghton, Hughes, Hyusmenova, Iacolino, Ibrisagic, Imbrasas, Iovine, Itälä, Iturgaiz Angulo, Ivan, Jaakonsaari, Jäätteenmäki, Jadot, Jahr, Jáuregui Atondo, Jedrzejewska, Jeggle, Jensen, Jiménez-Becerril Barrio, Joly, Jørgensen, Junqueras Vies, Juvin, Kaczmarek, Kadenbach, Kalfin, Kalinowski, Kalniete, Kamall, Kammerevert, Karas, Karim, Karins, Kasoulides, Kastler, Kazak, Kelam, Keller, Kelly S., Kiil-Nielsen, Kirilov, Kirkhope, Klaß, Klinz, Klute, Koch, Koch-Mehrin, Kohlícek, Kolarska-Bobinska, Koppa, Korhola, Kósa, Köstinger, Koumoutsakos, Kovács, Kovatchev, Kowal, Kozlík, Kozlowski, Kozusník, Krahmer, Kratsa-Tsagaropoulou, Krehl, Kreissl-Dörfler, Kuhn, Kukan, Kurski, La Via, Lamassoure, Lambrinidis, Lambsdorff, Landsbergis, Lange, Langen, Le Foll, Le Grip, Le Hyaric, Le Pen J., Le Pen M., Lechner, Legutko, Lehne, Leinen, Lepage, Liberadzki, Lichtenberger, Liese, Liotard, Lisek, Lochbihler, Lope Fontagné, López Aguilar, Lövin, Ludford, Ludvigsson, Lukacijewska, Lulling, Lunacek, Lynne, Lyon, Macovei, Manders, Manescu, Manka, Mann, Manner, Marcinkiewicz, Marinescu, Martin D., Martínez Martínez, Masip Hidalgo, Mastálka, Mastella, Matera, Mathieu, Matias, Mato Adrover, Matula, Mauro, Mavronikolas, Mayer, Mazzoni, McAvan, McCarthy, McClarkin, McGuinness, McMillan-Scott, Meissner, Melo, Méndez de Vigo, Menéndez del Valle, Merkies, Messerschmidt, Milana, Mirsky, Mitchell, Mölzer, Moraes, Moreira, Morganti, Morkunaite-Mikuleniene, Morvai, Motti, Muscardini, Nedelcheva, Neuser, Neved'alová, Neynsky, Nicholson, Niculescu, Niebler, Nitras, Obermayr, Obiols, Ojuland, Olbrycht, Olejniczak, Oomen-Ruijten, Ory, Ouzky, Oviir, Pack, Padar, Paleckis, Paliadeli, Panayotov, Panzeri, Papanikolaou, Papastamkos, Pargneaux, Parvanova, Pascu, Paska, Patrão Neves, Patriciello, Paulsen, Peillon, Perello Rodriguez, Peterle, Pieper, Pietikäinen, Piotrowski, Pirillo, Pittella, Plumb, Poc, Podimata, Poreba, Posselt, Pöttering, Poupakis, Preda, Prodi, Provera, Quisthoudt-Rowohl, Rangel, Rapkay, Rapti, Regner, Reimers, Remek, Repo, Reul, Riera Madurell, Ries, Rinaldi, Riquet, Rivasi, Rivellini, Rochefort, Rodust, Rohde, Roithová, Romero López, Romeva i Rueda, Rosbach, Rossi, Roth-Behrendt, Roucek, Rübig, Rühle, Salafranca Sánchez-Neyra, Salavrakos, Salvini, Sánchez Presedo, Sârbu, Sargentini, Sartori, Saryusz-Wolski, Sassoli, Saudargas, Savisaar, Schaake, Schaldemose, Schlyter, Schmidt, Schnellhardt, Schnieber-Jastram, Scholz, Schöpflin, Schroedter, Schulz M., Schulz W., Scicluna, Scottà, Scurria, Seeber, Sehnalová, Senyszyn, Serracchiani, Severin, Siekierski, Silvestris, Simon, Simpson, Sippel, Siwiec, Skinner, Skylakakis, Smith, Smolková, Sógor, Soini, Sommer, Søndergaard, Sonik, Sosa Wagner, Soullie, Speroni, Staes, Stassen, Stastny, Stavrakakis, Steinruck, Sterckx, Stevenson, Stihler, Stolojan, Stoyanov D., Strasser, Strejcek, Striffler, Surján, Susta, Svensson A., Svensson E., Swoboda, Szájer, Szegedi, Tabajdi, Takkula, Tanasescu, Tannock, Tarabella, Tarand, Tatarella, Taylor, Teixeira, Thaler, Thein, Theocharous, Theurer, Thomsen, Thun und Hohenstein, Ticau, Tirolien, Toia, Tomasevski, Tosenovsky, Toussas, Tremopoulos, Tremosa i Balcells, Triantaphyllides, Trüpel, Trzaskowski, Tsoukalas, Turmes, Turunen, Tzavela, Uggias, Ulmer, Ulvskog, Ungureanu, Urutchev, Uspaskich, Vaidere, Vajgl, Valean, Van Brempt, van Dalen, van de Camp, van der Stoep, van Nistelrooij, Vanhecke, Vattimo, Vaughan, Vergiat, Vergnaud, Verheyen, Verhofstadt, Vidal-Quadras, Vlasák, Vlasto, Voss, Walesa, Wallis, Watson, Weber H., Weber M., Weber R., Weiler, Weisgerber, Werthmann, Westphal, Wieland, Wikström, Willmott, Winkler H., Winkler I., Wlosowicz, Wortmann-Kool, Yáñez-Barnuevo García, Yannakoudakis, Záborská, Zahradil, Zala, Zalba Bidegain, Zalewski, Zanicchi, Zasada, Zdanoka, Zeller, Zemke, Zile, Zimmer, Ziobro, Zver, Zwiefka


Tuesday 15 June 2010
ANNEX II

RESULTS OF VOTES

Abbreviations and symbols

+

adopted

-

rejected

lapsed

W

withdrawn

roll-call vote (…, …, …)

roll-call vote (in favour, against, abstentions)

EV (…, …, …)

electronic vote (in favour, against, abstentions)

split

split vote

sep

separate vote

am

amendment

CA

compromise amendment

CP

corresponding part

D

deleting amendment

=

identical amendments

§

paragraph

art

article

rec

recital

MOT

motion for a resolution

JT MOT

joint motion for a resolution

SEC

secret ballot

1.   Mobilisation of the European Globalisation Adjustment Fund: ES/Region of Valencia

Report: Barbara Matera (A7-0180/2010) (qualified majority + 3/5 of votes cast)

Subject

RCV etc.

Vote

RCV/EV – remarks

single vote

RCV

+

575, 51, 25

2.   Mobilisation of the European Globalisation Adjustment Fund: Ireland/Waterford Crystal

Report: Barbara Matera (A7-0181/2010) (qualified majority + 3/5 of votes cast)

Subject

RCV etc.

Vote

RCV/EV – remarks

single vote

RCV

+

573, 48, 25

3.   Mobilisation of the European Globalisation Adjustment Fund: ES/Castilla – La Mancha

Report: Barbara Matera (A7-0179/2010) (qualified majority + 3/5 of votes cast)

Subject

RCV etc.

Vote

RCV/EV – remarks

single vote

RCV

+

580, 50, 24

4.   Mobilisation of the European Globalisation Adjustment Fund: technical assistance at the initiative of the Commission

Report: Barbara Matera (A7-0178/2010) (qualified majority + 3/5 of votes cast)

Subject

RCV etc.

Vote

RCV/EV – remarks

single vote

RCV

+

562, 55, 40

5.   Transparency in regional policy and its funding

Report: Michail Tremopoulos (A7-0139/2010)

Subject

RCV etc.

Vote

RCV/EV – remarks

single vote

RCV

+

629, 6, 26

Requests for roll-call votes

Verts/ALE: single vote

6.   EU financial contributions to the International Fund for Ireland (2007-2010) ***I

Report: Seán Kelly (A7-0190/2010)

Subject

RCV etc.

Vote

RCV/EV – remarks

single vote

RCV

+

630, 9, 25

7.   European rail network for competitive freight ***II

Recommendation for second reading: Marian-Jean Marinescu (A7-0162/2010) (qualified majority)

Subject

Am No

Author

RCV etc.

Vote

RCV/EV – remarks

Text as a whole Block 1 – compromise amendment

83rev

PPE, S&D, ALDE, ECR

split/RCV

 

 

1

+

603, 43, 15

2

+

454, 163, 18

Block 2 – amendments by the committee responsible

1-81

committee

 

 

Annex 1, freight corridor 3

82

Verts/ALE

split/RCV

 

 

1

-

132, 510, 17

2

-

86, 536, 19

3

-

81, 555, 20

Requests for roll-call votes

More than 40 Members (Ismail Ertug ao): Article 12, after § 2

Requests for split votes

More than 40 Members (Ismail Ertug ao), Verts/ALE

Amendment 83rev

First part

:

Text as a whole excluding new text ‘Article 12, after § 2’

Second part

:

Article 12, after § 2

Verts/ALE

Amendment 82

First part

:

‘(CH)+ (Lötschberg/St Gotthard’

Second part

:

‘Würzburg/Nürnberg/Regensburg’

Third part

:

‘Napoli’

8.   Adaptation of the Rules of Procedure to the Treaty of Lisbon

Report: David Martin (A7-0043/2009) (qualified majority for the amendments)

Subject

Am No

Author

RCV etc.

Vote

RCV/EV – remarks

Amendments by the committee responsible - block vote

4

10

66

107

109-110

113-116

118

committee

 

+

 

Amendments by the committee responsible - separate votes

5

committee

split

 

 

1

+

 

2

-

 

Article 6, § 2

80

EFD

 

-

 

Article 7, § 2

81

EFD

 

-

 

95

EFD

 

-

 

1

committee

 

+

 

Article 8

111

committee

 

-

 

92

PPE

 

W

 

121

PPE, S&D

EV

+

622, 30, 2

120

PPE

 

W

 

77

PPE

 

W

 

2

committee

 

 

Article 8, after § 1

78

PPE

 

W

 

Article 13, § 1

96

EFD

 

-

 

Article 22, after § 2

82

EFD

 

-

 

Article 24, § 2

86

S&D, PPE

 

+

 

After Article 37

117

committee

 

+

 

93

PPE

 

 

Article 44, § 2

97

EFD

 

-

 

Article 44, § 4

98

EFD

EV

-

130, 492, 20

After Article 59

99

EFD

 

-

 

Article 74a, after § 3

100

EFD

 

-

 

Article 74c, after § 5

101

EFD

 

-

 

Article 75a

102

EFD

 

-

 

Article 75b, § 9

103

EFD

 

-

 

Article 105, § 2, subpara. 2

104

EFD

 

-

 

Article 117, title and § 1

108

committee

EV

+

396, 250, 11

119

PPE

 

 

Article 120, after § 8

83

EFD

 

-

 

Article 122, title

84

EFD

 

-

 

Article 122, § 1

85

EFD

 

-

 

Article 130, after § 2

87=

94=

S&D,

PPE

 

 

Article131

112

committee

 

+

 

123

EFD

 

 

79

PPE

 

 

60

committee

 

 

After Article 132

62

63

64

committee

 

 

74

ALDE

 

 

Article 192, after § 3

122

EFD

 

-

 

Article 204, § 5

105

EFD

 

-

 

Article 213

106D

EFD

 

-

 

Amendments 3, 6-9, 11-59, 61, 65, 67-73, 75-76 and 88-91 had been put to the vote on 25 November 2009.

Requests for split votes

PPE

Amendment 5

First part

:

Text as a whole excluding the words ‘or more’

Second part

:

those words

Miscellaneous

Amendment 124 had been cancelled.

9.   Mandate for the trilogue on the 2011 Draft Budget

Report: Sidonia Elżbieta Jędrzejewska (A7-0183/2010)

Subject

Am No

Author

RCV etc.

Vote

RCV/EV – remarks

After § 7

34

ECR

 

-

 

§ 11

1=

18=

S&D,

GUE/NGL

RCV

-

281, 360, 14

After § 21

19

GUE/NGL

 

-

 

§ 22

20

GUE/NGL

 

-

 

After § 33

10

Verts/ALE

 

-

 

§ 34

2

S&D

 

-

 

After § 37

11

Verts/ALE

 

-

 

After § 38

12

Verts/ALE

 

-

 

13

Verts/ALE

 

-

 

§ 39

14

Verts/ALE

split

 

 

1

-

 

2

-

 

3

-

 

After § 40

4=

21=

S&D

GUE/NGL

 

-

 

§ 43

3

S&D

 

-

 

17

ALDE

split

 

 

1

+

 

2

-

 

After § 44

15

Verts/ALE

 

-

 

§ 46

§

Original text

sep/EV

+

425, 215, 7

After § 46

22

GUE/NGL

 

-

 

23

GUE/NGL

 

-

 

§ 47

24

GUE/NGL

 

-

 

After § 47

25

GUE/NGL

EV

-

253, 387, 17

§ 50

26

GUE/NGL

 

-

 

§ 51

27

GUE/NGL

 

-

 

§ 62

§

Original text

sep

+

 

§ 63

5=

28=

S&D

GUE/NGL

split/RCV

 

 

1

-

293, 331, 26

2

+

541, 80, 8

§ 66

6=

29=

S&D

GUE/NGL

split/RCV

 

 

1

+

557, 76, 18

2

+

323, 290, 6

§ 67

§

Original text

sep/EV

+

495, 157, 2

§ 68

7

S&D

EV

+

328, 306, 6

After § 68

8

S&D

EV

+

326, 319, 2

§ 70

30

GUE/NGL

 

-

 

After § 72

9

S&D

 

-

 

31

GUE/NGL

 

-

 

§ 73

32

GUE/NGL

 

-

 

After § 75

33

GUE/NGL

 

-

 

Vote: resolution (text as a whole)

RCV

+

571, 45, 41

Requests for roll-call votes

PPE: final vote

S&D: Amendments 1/18, 5/28 and 6/29

Requests for separate votes

Verts/ALE: §§ 46, 67

S&D: § 62

Requests for split votes

PPE

Amendment 5/28

First part

:

‘emphasises … the siege of Gaza’

Second part

:

‘points out that … in the region’

Amendment 6/29

First part

:

‘which is a source … cooperation programmes’

Second part

:

‘expresses concern … EU contribution’

Amendment 17

First part

:

‘Recalls that the … of this measure;’

Second part

:

deletion of ‘together with … in this sector’

S&D, Verts/ALE:

Amendment 14

First part

:

deletion of ‘as well as … persons programme’

Second part

:

‘Welcomes … 2001DB)’

Third part

:

‘Calls for … future’

Miscellaneous:

Amendment 16 had been cancelled.

10.   Derivatives Markets: Future policy actions

Report: Werner Langen (A7-0187/2010)

Subject

Am No

Author

RCV etc.

Vote

RCV/EV – remarks

§ 9

§

Original text

sep

W

 

§ 17

§

Original text

sep

W

 

§ 24

§

Original text

sep

W

 

§ 32

§

Original text

sep

W

 

§ 33

§

Original text

sep

+

 

§ 34

§

Original text

sep

+

 

§ 35

§

Original text

sep

+

 

§ 36

§

Original text

sep

+

 

Recital K

§

Original text

sep

+

 

Recital S

§

Original text

sep

+

 

Recital X

§

Original text

sep

+

 

Vote: resolution (text as a whole)

 

+

 

Requests for separate votes

ECR: §§ 9, 17, 24, 32, 33, 34, 35, 36, recitals K, S, X

11.   Internet of Things

Report: Maria Badia i Cutchet (A7-0154/2010)

Subject

Am No

Author

RCV etc.

Vote

RCV/EV – remarks

Amendments by the committee responsible - block vote

1-3

rapporteur

 

+

 

Vote: resolution (text as a whole)

RCV

+

606, 18, 17

Requests for roll-call votes

EFD: final vote

12.   Internet governance: the next steps

Report: Francisco Sosa Wagner (A7-0185/2010)

Subject

Am No

Author

RCV etc.

Vote

RCV/EV – remarks

§ 6

§

Original text

split/RCV

 

 

1

+

626, 14, 10

2

+

534, 95, 8

§ 14

§

Original text

RCV

+

573, 64, 17

§ 16

§

Original text

split/RCV

 

 

1

+

628, 15, 11

2

+

339, 291, 17

§ 20

§

Original text

sep

+

 

§ 29

§

Original text

sep

+

 

§ 31

§

Original text

RCV

+

407, 242, 8

§ 43

§

Original text

sep

+

 

Vote: resolution (text as a whole)

 

+

 

Requests for roll-call votes

Verts/ALE: §§ 6, 14, 16, 31

Requests for separate votes

Verts/ALE: §§ 20, 29, 43

Requests for split votes

Verts/ALE

§ 6

First part

:

Text as a whole excluding the words ‘and intellectual property rightsholders’

Second part

:

those words

§ 16

First part

:

‘Takes also … at the source’

Second part

:

‘before considering … websites being blocked’

13.   Community innovation policy in a changing world

Report: Hermann Winkler (A7-0143/2010)

Subject

Am No

Author

RCV etc.

Vote

RCV/EV – remarks

§ 46

§

Original text

split

 

 

1

+

 

2

+

 

Vote: resolution (text as a whole)

 

+

 

Requests for split votes

Verts/ALE

§ 46

First part

:

Text as a whole excluding the words ‘notably where prompt agreement … are concerned’

Second part

:

those words

14.   Progress towards the achievement of the Millennium Development Goals: mid-term review in preparation of the UN high-level meeting in September 2010

Report: Michael Cashman (A7-0165/2010)

Subject

Am No

Author

RCV etc.

Vote

RCV/EV – remarks

§ 3

6

PPE

 

+

 

§

Original text

sep

 

After § 5

7

PPE

 

+

 

§ 6

2

S&D

EV

-

316, 322, 5

§ 7

§

Original text

split/RCV

 

 

1

+

595, 55, 6

2

+

364, 265, 5

§ 8

§

Original text

sep/EV

-

266, 368, 19

After § 8

3

S&D

RCV

-

262, 388, 9

§ 12

4

S&D

 

-

 

§ 13

8

PPE

EV

+

369, 263, 14

1

Verts/ALE

split/RCV

 

1

 

 

2

 

 

§

Original text

split/RCV

 

1

 

 

2

-

 

§ 22

§

Original text

split

 

 

1/RCV

+

486, 164, 6

2

-

 

§ 23

§

Original text

split/RCV

 

 

1

+

599, 28, 13

2

-

273, 316, 46

§ 25

9

PPE

 

-

 

§

Original text

sep/EV

+

355, 270, 22

§ 27

§

Original text

sep/EV

+

316, 288, 8

§ 42

§

Original text

split/RCV

 

 

1

+

552, 67, 34

2

+

380, 187, 62

3

+

320, 237, 62

4

+

453, 129, 68

After § 46

5

S&D

 

+

 

§ 47

§

Original text

RCV

+

611, 33, 7

Recital E

§

Original text

sep

-

 

Recital X

§

Original text

sep/EV

+

345, 257, 30

Vote: resolution (text as a whole)

RCV

+

353, 206, 75

Requests for roll-call votes

S&D: am 3, § 7, 13, 42, 47, final vote

Verts/ALE: am 1, § 22 first part, § 23

Requests for separate votes

PPE: §§ 3, 8, 25, 27, recitals E, X

Requests for split votes

PPE

§ 7

First part

:

Text as a whole excluding the words ‘debt cancellation or other’

Second part

:

those words

§ 13

First part

:

‘Calls on the Member States … developing countries;’

Second part

:

‘including … for developing countries’

§ 22

First part

:

Text as a whole excluding the words ‘to put an end … farm policy as soon as possible’

Second part

:

those words

§ 23

First part

:

Text as a whole excluding the words ‘above all a radical change … fair distribution of wealth’

Second part

:

those words

§ 42

First part

:

Text as a whole excluding the words ‘and rights’, ‘safe abortion’, ‘and the provision of … including condoms;’

Second part

:

‘and rights’

Third part

:

‘safe abortion’

Fourth part

:

‘and the provision of … including condoms;’

GUE/NGL

Amendment 1

First part

:

Text as a whole excluding the words ‘as they are odious debts … their population’

Second part

:

those words

15.   Proposal for a decision on the setting up and numerical strength of the Delegation to the CARIFORUM-EC Parliamentary Committee

Proposal for a decision: B7-0341/2010

Subject

Am. No

Author

RCV etc.

Vote

RCV/EV – remarks

Proposal for a decision by the Conference of Presidents

Vote: decision (text as a whole)

 

+

 


Tuesday 15 June 2010
ANNEX III

RESULT OF ROLL-CALL VOTES

1.   Report: MATERA A7-0180/2010 - SINGLE VOTE

In favour: 575

ALDE: Alfano, Arlacchi, Aylward, Bearder, Bennahmias, Bilbao Barandica, Bowles, Bușoi, Chatzimarkakis, Davies, De Sarnez, Donskis, Ek, Gallagher, Gerbrandy, Goerens, Goulard, Griesbeck, Haglund, Hall, Harkin, Hyusmenova, in 't Veld, Iovine, Jäätteenmäki, Jensen, Kacin, Kazak, Klinz, Kozlík, Krahmer, Lepage, Ludford, Lynne, Lyon, Manders, Mănescu, Manner, Meissner, Michel, Nicolai, Ojuland, Oviir, Panayotov, Parvanova, Paulsen, Reimers, Ries, Rinaldi, Rochefort, Rohde, Savisaar, Schaake, Schmidt, Sterckx, Thein, Theurer, Tremosa i Balcells, Uggias, Uspaskich, Vajgl, Vălean, Vattimo, Verhofstadt, Wallis, Watson, Weber Renate, Wikström

ECR: Cymański, Elles, Gróbarczyk, Kowal, Legutko, Piotrowski, Poręba, Tomaševski, Włosowicz, Ziobro

EFD: Belder, Imbrasas, Paška, Salavrakos, Tzavela

GUE/NGL: Angourakis, Bisky, Chountis, de Brún, Ernst, Figueiredo, Hadjigeorgiou, Händel, Higgins Joe, Hoarau, de Jong, Klute, Kohlíček, Le Hyaric, Liotard, Lösing, Maštálka, Matias, Ransdorf, Remek, Scholz, Søndergaard, Svensson Eva-Britt, Toussas, Triantaphyllides, Wils, Zimmer

NI: Binev, Claeys, Ehrenhauser, Gollnisch, Kovács, Le Pen Jean-Marie, Le Pen Marine, Martin Hans-Peter, Mölzer, Morvai, Obermayr, Sosa Wagner, Stoyanov Dimitar, Szegedi, Tănăsescu, Vanhecke, Werthmann

PPE: Abad, Áder, Albertini, Angelilli, Antonescu, Antoniozzi, Arias Echeverría, Auconie, Audy, Ayuso, Bach, Baldassarre, Balz, Bartolozzi, Băsescu, Bastos, Baudis, Bauer, Bendtsen, Berlato, Bodu, Böge, Bonsignore, Borys, Březina, Busuttil, Cadec, van de Camp, Cancian, Carvalho, Casa, Casini, Caspary, del Castillo Vera, Cavada, Coelho, Collino, Comi, Dantin, Dati, Daul, David, Dehaene, Delvaux, De Mita, Deß, Deutsch, De Veyrac, Dorfmann, Ehler, Essayah, Estaràs Ferragut, Feio, Ferber, Fernandes, Fidanza, Fisas Ayxela, Florenz, Fraga Estévez, Gahler, Gál, Gallo, Gáll-Pelcz, García-Margallo y Marfil, Gardini, Garriga Polledo, Gauzès, Giannakou, Glattfelder, de Grandes Pascual, Gräßle, Grosch, Grossetête, Gruny, Grzyb, Gutiérrez-Cortines, Győri, Gyürk, Handzlik, Hankiss, Herranz García, Hibner, Higgins Jim, Hohlmeier, Hübner, Iacolino, Itälä, Iturgaiz Angulo, Ivanova, Jahr, Járóka, Jędrzejewska, Jeggle, Jiménez-Becerril Barrio, Juvin, Kaczmarek, Kalinowski, Kalniete, Karas, Kariņš, Kasoulides, Kastler, Kelam, Kelly Seán, Klaß, Koch, Kolarska-Bobińska, Korhola, Kósa, Köstinger, Koumoutsakos, Kovatchev, Kozłowski, Kratsa-Tsagaropoulou, Kuhn, Kukan, Lamassoure, Landsbergis, de Lange, Langen, La Via, Lechner, Le Grip, Lehne, Liese, Lisek, Lope Fontagné, Luhan, Łukacijewska, Lulling, McGuinness, Macovei, Mann, Marcinkiewicz, Marinescu, Mastella, Matera, Mathieu, Mato Adrover, Matula, Mauro, Mayer, Mazzoni, Melo, Méndez de Vigo, Mészáros, Mitchell, Morin-Chartier, Morkūnaitė-Mikulėnienė, Motti, Muscardini, Nedelcheva, Neynsky, Niculescu, Niebler, van Nistelrooij, Nitras, Olbrycht, Oomen-Ruijten, Őry, Pack, Papanikolaou, Papastamkos, Patrão Neves, Patriciello, Peterle, Pieper, Pietikäinen, Posselt, Pöttering, Poupakis, Preda, Quisthoudt-Rowohl, Rangel, Riquet, Rivellini, Roithová, Rübig, Saïfi, Salafranca Sánchez-Neyra, Sanchez-Schmid, Sartori, Saryusz-Wolski, Saudargas, Schnellhardt, Schnieber-Jastram, Schöpflin, Schwab, Scurria, Seeber, Siekierski, Silvestris, Skylakakis, Sógor, Sommer, Sonik, Soullie, Šťastný, Stolojan, Strasser, Striffler, Surján, Szájer, Tatarella, Teixeira, Theocharous, Thun und Hohenstein, Tőkés, Trzaskowski, Tsoukalas, Ulmer, Ungureanu, Urutchev, Verheyen, Vidal-Quadras, Vlasto, Voss, Wałęsa, Weber Manfred, Weisgerber, Wieland, Winkler Hermann, Winkler Iuliu, Wortmann-Kool, Záborská, Zalba Bidegain, Zalewski, Zanicchi, Zasada, Zeller, Zver, Zwiefka

S&D: Alvarez, Alves, Andrés Barea, Arif, Arsenis, Attard-Montalto, Ayala Sender, Badia i Cutchet, Balčytis, Balzani, Berès, Berman, Blinkevičiūtė, Borsellino, Boștinaru, Bozkurt, Brzobohatá, Bullmann, Capoulas Santos, Caronna, Castex, Cercas, Childers, Christensen, Cofferati, Correia De Campos, Costa, Crețu, Cutaș, Daerden, Dăncilă, Danellis, De Angelis, De Castro, De Keyser, De Rossa, Désir, Domenici, Dušek, El Khadraoui, Enciu, Ertug, Estrela, Fajon, Falbr, Färm, Ferreira Elisa, Flašíková Beňová, Fleckenstein, García Pérez, Gardiazábal Rubial, Gebhardt, Geier, Geringer de Oedenberg, Gierek, Glante, Goebbels, Gomes, Göncz, Grelier, Groote, Gualtieri, Guerrero Salom, Guillaume, Gurmai, Haug, Havel, Herczog, Hoang Ngoc, Honeyball, Howitt, Hughes, Iotova, Ivan, Jaakonsaari, Jáuregui Atondo, Jørgensen, Kadenbach, Kalfin, Kammerevert, Kirilov, Koppa, Krehl, Kreissl-Dörfler, Lambrinidis, Lange, Le Foll, Leinen, Liberadzki, López Aguilar, Ludvigsson, McAvan, McCarthy, Maňka, Martin David, Martínez Martínez, Masip Hidalgo, Mavronikolas, Menéndez del Valle, Merkies, Milana, Mirsky, Moraes, Moreira, Muñiz De Urquiza, Neuser, Neveďalová, Obiols, Padar, Paleckis, Paliadeli, Pargneaux, Pașcu, Peillon, Perello Rodriguez, Pirillo, Pittella, Plumb, Poc, Podimata, Prodi, Rapkay, Rapti, Regner, Repo, Riera Madurell, Rodust, Romero López, Roth-Behrendt, Rouček, Sánchez Presedo, Sârbu, Sassoli, Schaldemose, Schulz Martin, Scicluna, Sehnalová, Senyszyn, Serracchiani, Severin, Simpson, Sippel, Smolková, Stavrakakis, Steinruck, Stihler, Susta, Swoboda, Tabajdi, Tarabella, Thaler, Thomsen, Țicău, Tirolien, Toia, Ulvskog, Van Brempt, Vaughan, Vergnaud, Weiler, Westphal, Willmott, Yáñez-Barnuevo García, Zemke

Verts/ALE: Albrecht, Alfonsi, Auken, Bélier, Benarab-Attou, Besset, Bové, Bütikofer, Canfin, Cohn-Bendit, Cornelissen, Cramer, Delli, Durant, Eickhout, Engström, Evans, Flautre, Giegold, Grèze, Häfner, Harms, Hassi, Häusling, Hautala, Hudghton, Jadot, Joly, Junqueras Vies, Keller, Kiil-Nielsen, Lambert, Lamberts, Lichtenberger, Lochbihler, Lövin, Lunacek, Rivasi, Romeva i Rueda, Rühle, Sargentini, Schroedter, Schulz Werner, Smith, Staes, Tarand, Taylor, Tremopoulos, Trüpel, Turmes, Turunen, Ždanoka

Against: 51

ECR: Ashworth, Atkins, Bokros, Bradbourn, Callanan, Češková, Chichester, Deva, Eppink, Fajmon, Ford, Foster, Fox, Girling, Hannan, Harbour, Helmer, Kamall, Karim, Kirkhope, Kožušník, Kurski, McClarkin, Ouzký, Stevenson, Strejček, Tannock, Tošenovský, Vlasák, Yannakoudakis, Zahradil, Zīle

EFD: Agnew, Andreasen, Batten, Bloom, Bufton, Campbell Bannerman, Clark, Colman, (The Earl of) Dartmouth, Farage, Messerschmidt, Nattrass, Rosbach, Soini

NI: Dodds, Sinclaire, Stassen, van der Stoep

Verts/ALE: Schlyter

Abstention: 25

ALDE: Alvaro, Hirsch, Koch-Mehrin, Lambsdorff

ECR: van Dalen, Nicholson

EFD: Bizzotto, Borghezio, Fontana, Morganti, Provera, Rossi, Salvini, Scottà, Speroni

GUE/NGL: Hénin, Mélenchon

NI: Brons, Vadim Tudor

PPE: Corazza Bildt, Fjellner, Hökmark, Ibrisagic, Svensson Alf

S&D: Cashman

Corrections to votes and voting intentions

In favour : Francisco José Millán Mon, Marie-Christine Vergiat

Abstention : Gesine Meissner, Britta Reimers, Alexandra Thein, Michael Theurer

2.   Report: MATERA A7-0181/2010 - SINGLE VOTE

In favour: 573

ALDE: Alfano, Arlacchi, Aylward, Bearder, Bennahmias, Bilbao Barandica, Bowles, Bușoi, Chatzimarkakis, Davies, De Sarnez, Donskis, Ek, Gallagher, Gerbrandy, Goerens, Goulard, Griesbeck, Haglund, Hall, Harkin, Hyusmenova, Ilchev, in 't Veld, Iovine, Jäätteenmäki, Jensen, Kacin, Kazak, Klinz, Kozlík, Krahmer, Lepage, Ludford, Lynne, Lyon, Manders, Mănescu, Manner, Meissner, Nicolai, Ojuland, Oviir, Panayotov, Parvanova, Paulsen, Reimers, Ries, Rinaldi, Rochefort, Rohde, Savisaar, Schaake, Schmidt, Sterckx, Thein, Theurer, Tremosa i Balcells, Uggias, Uspaskich, Vajgl, Vălean, Vattimo, Wallis, Watson, Weber Renate, Wikström

ECR: Cymański, Elles, Gróbarczyk, Kowal, Kurski, Legutko, Nicholson, Piotrowski, Poręba, Włosowicz

EFD: Belder, Imbrasas, Paška, Salavrakos, Tzavela

GUE/NGL: Angourakis, Bisky, Chountis, de Brún, Ernst, Figueiredo, Hadjigeorgiou, Händel, Higgins Joe, de Jong, Klute, Kohlíček, Le Hyaric, Liotard, Lösing, Maštálka, Matias, Ransdorf, Remek, Scholz, Søndergaard, Svensson Eva-Britt, Toussas, Triantaphyllides, Vergiat, Wils, Zimmer

NI: Binev, Claeys, Ehrenhauser, Gollnisch, Kovács, Le Pen Jean-Marie, Le Pen Marine, Martin Hans-Peter, Mölzer, Morvai, Obermayr, Sosa Wagner, Stoyanov Dimitar, Szegedi, Tănăsescu, Vadim Tudor, Vanhecke, Werthmann

PPE: Abad, Áder, Albertini, Angelilli, Antonescu, Antoniozzi, Arias Echeverría, Auconie, Audy, Ayuso, Bach, Baldassarre, Balz, Bartolozzi, Băsescu, Bastos, Baudis, Bauer, Bendtsen, Berlato, Bodu, Böge, Bonsignore, Borys, Březina, Brok, Busuttil, Cadec, van de Camp, Cancian, Carvalho, Casa, Casini, Caspary, del Castillo Vera, Cavada, Coelho, Collino, Comi, Dantin, Dati, Daul, David, Dehaene, Delvaux, De Mita, Deß, Deutsch, De Veyrac, Dorfmann, Ehler, Essayah, Estaràs Ferragut, Feio, Ferber, Fernandes, Fidanza, Fisas Ayxela, Florenz, Fraga Estévez, Gahler, Gál, Gallo, García-Margallo y Marfil, Gardini, Garriga Polledo, Gauzès, Glattfelder, de Grandes Pascual, Gräßle, Grosch, Grossetête, Gruny, Grzyb, Gutiérrez-Cortines, Győri, Gyürk, Handzlik, Hankiss, Herranz García, Hibner, Higgins Jim, Hohlmeier, Iacolino, Itälä, Iturgaiz Angulo, Ivanova, Jahr, Járóka, Jędrzejewska, Jeggle, Jiménez-Becerril Barrio, Juvin, Kaczmarek, Kalinowski, Kalniete, Karas, Kariņš, Kasoulides, Kastler, Kelam, Kelly Seán, Klaß, Koch, Kolarska-Bobińska, Korhola, Kósa, Köstinger, Koumoutsakos, Kozłowski, Kratsa-Tsagaropoulou, Kuhn, Kukan, Lamassoure, Landsbergis, de Lange, Langen, La Via, Lechner, Le Grip, Lehne, Liese, Lisek, Lope Fontagné, Luhan, Łukacijewska, Lulling, McGuinness, Macovei, Mann, Marcinkiewicz, Marinescu, Mastella, Matera, Mathieu, Mato Adrover, Matula, Mauro, Mayer, Melo, Méndez de Vigo, Mikolášik, Millán Mon, Mitchell, Morin-Chartier, Morkūnaitė-Mikulėnienė, Motti, Muscardini, Nedelcheva, Neynsky, Niculescu, Niebler, van Nistelrooij, Nitras, Olbrycht, Oomen-Ruijten, Őry, Papanikolaou, Papastamkos, Patrão Neves, Patriciello, Peterle, Pieper, Pietikäinen, Posselt, Pöttering, Poupakis, Preda, Quisthoudt-Rowohl, Rangel, Riquet, Rivellini, Roithová, Rübig, Saïfi, Salafranca Sánchez-Neyra, Sanchez-Schmid, Sartori, Saryusz-Wolski, Saudargas, Schnellhardt, Schnieber-Jastram, Schöpflin, Schwab, Scurria, Seeber, Siekierski, Silvestris, Skylakakis, Sógor, Sommer, Sonik, Soullie, Šťastný, Stolojan, Strasser, Striffler, Surján, Szájer, Tatarella, Teixeira, Theocharous, Thun und Hohenstein, Tőkés, Trzaskowski, Tsoukalas, Ulmer, Ungureanu, Urutchev, Verheyen, Vidal-Quadras, Vlasto, Voss, Wałęsa, Weber Manfred, Weisgerber, Wieland, Winkler Hermann, Winkler Iuliu, Wortmann-Kool, Záborská, Zalba Bidegain, Zalewski, Zanicchi, Zasada, Zver, Zwiefka

S&D: Alvarez, Alves, Andrés Barea, Arif, Arsenis, Attard-Montalto, Ayala Sender, Badia i Cutchet, Balčytis, Balzani, Berès, Berman, Blinkevičiūtė, Borsellino, Boștinaru, Bozkurt, Brzobohatá, Bullmann, Capoulas Santos, Caronna, Cashman, Castex, Cercas, Childers, Christensen, Cofferati, Correia De Campos, Cortés Lastra, Costa, Crețu, Cutaș, Daerden, Dăncilă, Danellis, De Angelis, De Castro, De Keyser, De Rossa, Désir, Domenici, Dušek, El Khadraoui, Enciu, Ertug, Estrela, Fajon, Falbr, Färm, Ferreira Elisa, Flašíková Beňová, Fleckenstein, García Pérez, Gardiazábal Rubial, Gebhardt, Geier, Geringer de Oedenberg, Gierek, Glante, Goebbels, Gomes, Göncz, Grelier, Groote, Gualtieri, Guerrero Salom, Guillaume, Gurmai, Haug, Havel, Herczog, Hoang Ngoc, Honeyball, Howitt, Hughes, Iotova, Ivan, Jaakonsaari, Jáuregui Atondo, Jørgensen, Kadenbach, Kalfin, Kammerevert, Kirilov, Koppa, Krehl, Kreissl-Dörfler, Lambrinidis, Lange, Le Foll, Leinen, Liberadzki, López Aguilar, Ludvigsson, McAvan, McCarthy, Maňka, Martin David, Martínez Martínez, Masip Hidalgo, Mavronikolas, Menéndez del Valle, Merkies, Milana, Mirsky, Moraes, Moreira, Muñiz De Urquiza, Neuser, Neveďalová, Obiols, Olejniczak, Padar, Paleckis, Paliadeli, Panzeri, Pargneaux, Pașcu, Peillon, Perello Rodriguez, Pirillo, Pittella, Plumb, Poc, Podimata, Prodi, Rapkay, Rapti, Regner, Repo, Riera Madurell, Rodust, Romero López, Roth-Behrendt, Rouček, Sánchez Presedo, Sârbu, Sassoli, Schaldemose, Schulz Martin, Scicluna, Sehnalová, Senyszyn, Serracchiani, Severin, Simpson, Sippel, Siwiec, Skinner, Smolková, Stavrakakis, Steinruck, Stihler, Susta, Swoboda, Tabajdi, Tarabella, Thaler, Thomsen, Țicău, Tirolien, Toia, Ulvskog, Van Brempt, Vaughan, Vergnaud, Weber Henri, Weiler, Westphal, Willmott, Yáñez-Barnuevo García, Zala, Zemke

Verts/ALE: Albrecht, Alfonsi, Auken, Bélier, Benarab-Attou, Besset, Bové, Canfin, Cohn-Bendit, Cramer, Delli, Durant, Eickhout, Engström, Evans, Flautre, Giegold, Grèze, Häfner, Harms, Hassi, Häusling, Hautala, Hudghton, Jadot, Joly, Junqueras Vies, Keller, Lambert, Lamberts, Lichtenberger, Lochbihler, Lövin, Romeva i Rueda, Rühle, Sargentini, Schroedter, Schulz Werner, Smith, Staes, Tarand, Taylor, Tremopoulos, Trüpel, Turmes, Turunen, Ždanoka

Against: 48

ECR: Ashworth, Atkins, Bokros, Bradbourn, Callanan, Češková, Chichester, Deva, Eppink, Fajmon, Ford, Foster, Fox, Girling, Hannan, Harbour, Helmer, Karim, Kirkhope, Kožušník, McClarkin, Ouzký, Stevenson, Strejček, Swinburne, Tannock, Tošenovský, Vlasák, Zahradil

EFD: Agnew, Andreasen, Batten, Bloom, Bufton, Campbell Bannerman, Clark, Colman, (The Earl of) Dartmouth, Farage, Messerschmidt, Nattrass, Rosbach, Soini

NI: Dodds, Sinclaire, Stassen, van der Stoep

Verts/ALE: Schlyter

Abstention: 25

ALDE: Alvaro, Hirsch, Koch-Mehrin, Lambsdorff

ECR: van Dalen, Tomaševski, Zīle

EFD: Bizzotto, Borghezio, Fontana, Morganti, Provera, Rossi, Salvini, Scottà, Speroni

GUE/NGL: Hénin, Hoarau, Mélenchon

NI: Brons

PPE: Corazza Bildt, Fjellner, Hökmark, Ibrisagic, Svensson Alf

Corrections to votes and voting intentions

In favour : Danuta Maria Hübner

Abstention : Gesine Meissner, Alexandra Thein, Michael Theurer

3.   Report: MATERA A7-0179/2010 - SINGLE VOTE

In favour: 580

ALDE: Alfano, Arlacchi, Aylward, Bearder, Bennahmias, Bilbao Barandica, Bowles, Bușoi, Davies, De Sarnez, Donskis, Ek, Gallagher, Gerbrandy, Goerens, Goulard, Griesbeck, Haglund, Hall, Harkin, Hyusmenova, Ilchev, in 't Veld, Iovine, Jäätteenmäki, Jensen, Kacin, Kazak, Klinz, Kozlík, Krahmer, Lepage, Ludford, Lynne, Lyon, Manders, Mănescu, Manner, Meissner, Michel, Nicolai, Ojuland, Oviir, Panayotov, Parvanova, Paulsen, Reimers, Ries, Rinaldi, Rochefort, Rohde, Savisaar, Schaake, Schmidt, Sterckx, Thein, Theurer, Tremosa i Balcells, Uggias, Uspaskich, Vajgl, Vălean, Vattimo, Verhofstadt, Wallis, Watson, Weber Renate, Wikström

ECR: Cymański, Elles, Gróbarczyk, Kožušník, Kurski, Legutko, Piotrowski, Poręba, Włosowicz, Yannakoudakis, Ziobro

EFD: Belder, Imbrasas, Paška, Salavrakos, Tzavela

GUE/NGL: Angourakis, Bisky, Chountis, de Brún, Ernst, Figueiredo, Hadjigeorgiou, Händel, Higgins Joe, de Jong, Klute, Kohlíček, Le Hyaric, Liotard, Lösing, Maštálka, Matias, Ransdorf, Remek, Scholz, Søndergaard, Svensson Eva-Britt, Toussas, Triantaphyllides, Vergiat, Wils, Zimmer

NI: Binev, Claeys, Ehrenhauser, Gollnisch, Kovács, Le Pen Jean-Marie, Le Pen Marine, Martin Hans-Peter, Mölzer, Morvai, Obermayr, Sosa Wagner, Stoyanov Dimitar, Szegedi, Tănăsescu, Vadim Tudor, Vanhecke, Werthmann

PPE: Abad, Áder, Albertini, Angelilli, Antonescu, Arias Echeverría, Auconie, Audy, Ayuso, Bach, Baldassarre, Balz, Bartolozzi, Băsescu, Bastos, Baudis, Bauer, Bendtsen, Berlato, Bodu, Böge, Bonsignore, Borys, Březina, Busuttil, Cadec, van de Camp, Cancian, Carvalho, Casa, Casini, Caspary, Cavada, Coelho, Collino, Comi, Dantin, Dati, Daul, David, Dehaene, Delvaux, De Mita, Deß, Deutsch, De Veyrac, Dorfmann, Essayah, Estaràs Ferragut, Feio, Ferber, Fernandes, Fidanza, Fisas Ayxela, Florenz, Fraga Estévez, Gahler, Gál, Gallo, Gáll-Pelcz, García-Margallo y Marfil, Gardini, Garriga Polledo, Gauzès, Giannakou, Glattfelder, de Grandes Pascual, Gräßle, Grosch, Grossetête, Gruny, Grzyb, Gutiérrez-Cortines, Győri, Gyürk, Handzlik, Hankiss, Herranz García, Hibner, Higgins Jim, Hohlmeier, Hübner, Iacolino, Itälä, Iturgaiz Angulo, Ivanova, Jahr, Járóka, Jędrzejewska, Jeggle, Jiménez-Becerril Barrio, Juvin, Kaczmarek, Kalinowski, Kalniete, Karas, Kariņš, Kasoulides, Kastler, Kelam, Kelly Seán, Klaß, Koch, Kolarska-Bobińska, Korhola, Kósa, Köstinger, Koumoutsakos, Kovatchev, Kozłowski, Kratsa-Tsagaropoulou, Kuhn, Kukan, Lamassoure, Landsbergis, de Lange, Langen, La Via, Lechner, Le Grip, Lehne, Liese, Lisek, Lope Fontagné, Łukacijewska, Lulling, McGuinness, Macovei, Mann, Marcinkiewicz, Marinescu, Mastella, Matera, Mathieu, Mato Adrover, Matula, Mauro, Mayer, Mazzoni, Melo, Méndez de Vigo, Mészáros, Mikolášik, Millán Mon, Mitchell, Morin-Chartier, Morkūnaitė-Mikulėnienė, Motti, Muscardini, Nedelcheva, Neynsky, Niculescu, Niebler, van Nistelrooij, Nitras, Olbrycht, Oomen-Ruijten, Őry, Pack, Papanikolaou, Papastamkos, Patrão Neves, Patriciello, Peterle, Pieper, Pietikäinen, Posselt, Pöttering, Poupakis, Preda, Quisthoudt-Rowohl, Rangel, Riquet, Rivellini, Roithová, Rübig, Saïfi, Salafranca Sánchez-Neyra, Sanchez-Schmid, Sartori, Saryusz-Wolski, Saudargas, Schnellhardt, Schnieber-Jastram, Schöpflin, Schwab, Scurria, Seeber, Siekierski, Silvestris, Skylakakis, Sógor, Sommer, Sonik, Soullie, Šťastný, Stolojan, Strasser, Striffler, Surján, Szájer, Tatarella, Teixeira, Theocharous, Thun und Hohenstein, Tőkés, Trzaskowski, Tsoukalas, Ulmer, Ungureanu, Urutchev, Verheyen, Vidal-Quadras, Vlasto, Voss, Wałęsa, Weber Manfred, Weisgerber, Wieland, Winkler Hermann, Winkler Iuliu, Wortmann-Kool, Záborská, Zalba Bidegain, Zalewski, Zanicchi, Zasada, Zeller, Zver, Zwiefka

S&D: Alvarez, Alves, Andrés Barea, Arif, Arsenis, Attard-Montalto, Ayala Sender, Badia i Cutchet, Balčytis, Balzani, Berès, Berman, Blinkevičiūtė, Borsellino, Boștinaru, Bozkurt, Brzobohatá, Bullmann, Capoulas Santos, Caronna, Cashman, Castex, Cercas, Childers, Christensen, Cofferati, Correia De Campos, Cortés Lastra, Costa, Crețu, Cutaș, Daerden, Dăncilă, Danellis, De Angelis, De Castro, De Keyser, De Rossa, Désir, Domenici, Dušek, El Khadraoui, Enciu, Ertug, Estrela, Fajon, Falbr, Färm, Ferreira Elisa, Flašíková Beňová, Fleckenstein, García Pérez, Gardiazábal Rubial, Gebhardt, Geier, Geringer de Oedenberg, Gierek, Glante, Goebbels, Gomes, Göncz, Grelier, Groote, Gualtieri, Guerrero Salom, Guillaume, Gurmai, Haug, Havel, Herczog, Hoang Ngoc, Honeyball, Howitt, Hughes, Iotova, Ivan, Jaakonsaari, Jáuregui Atondo, Jørgensen, Kadenbach, Kalfin, Kammerevert, Kirilov, Koppa, Krehl, Kreissl-Dörfler, Lambrinidis, Lange, Le Foll, Leinen, Liberadzki, López Aguilar, Ludvigsson, McAvan, McCarthy, Maňka, Martin David, Martínez Martínez, Masip Hidalgo, Mavronikolas, Menéndez del Valle, Merkies, Milana, Mirsky, Moraes, Moreira, Muñiz De Urquiza, Neuser, Neveďalová, Obiols, Olejniczak, Padar, Paleckis, Paliadeli, Panzeri, Pargneaux, Pașcu, Peillon, Perello Rodriguez, Pirillo, Pittella, Plumb, Poc, Podimata, Prodi, Rapkay, Regner, Repo, Riera Madurell, Romero López, Roth-Behrendt, Rouček, Sánchez Presedo, Sârbu, Sassoli, Schaldemose, Schulz Martin, Scicluna, Sehnalová, Senyszyn, Serracchiani, Severin, Simpson, Sippel, Siwiec, Skinner, Smolková, Stavrakakis, Steinruck, Stihler, Susta, Swoboda, Tabajdi, Tarabella, Thaler, Thomsen, Țicău, Tirolien, Toia, Ulvskog, Van Brempt, Vaughan, Vergnaud, Weiler, Westphal, Willmott, Yáñez-Barnuevo García, Zala, Zemke

Verts/ALE: Albrecht, Alfonsi, Auken, Bélier, Benarab-Attou, Besset, Bové, Bütikofer, Canfin, Cohn-Bendit, Cornelissen, Cramer, Delli, Durant, Eickhout, Engström, Evans, Flautre, Giegold, Grèze, Häfner, Harms, Hassi, Häusling, Hautala, Hudghton, Jadot, Joly, Junqueras Vies, Keller, Kiil-Nielsen, Lambert, Lamberts, Lichtenberger, Lochbihler, Lövin, Lunacek, Rivasi, Romeva i Rueda, Rühle, Sargentini, Schroedter, Schulz Werner, Smith, Staes, Tarand, Taylor, Tremopoulos, Trüpel, Turmes, Turunen, Ždanoka

Against: 50

ECR: Ashworth, Atkins, Bokros, Bradbourn, Callanan, Češková, Chichester, van Dalen, Deva, Eppink, Fajmon, Ford, Foster, Fox, Girling, Hannan, Harbour, Helmer, Kamall, Karim, Kirkhope, McClarkin, Ouzký, Stevenson, Strejček, Swinburne, Tannock, Tomaševski, Tošenovský, Vlasák, Zahradil

EFD: Agnew, Andreasen, Batten, Bloom, Bufton, Campbell Bannerman, Clark, Colman, (The Earl of) Dartmouth, Farage, Messerschmidt, Nattrass, Rosbach, Soini

NI: Dodds, Sinclaire, Stassen, van der Stoep

Verts/ALE: Schlyter

Abstention: 24

ALDE: Alvaro, Chatzimarkakis, Hirsch, Koch-Mehrin

ECR: Nicholson, Zīle

EFD: Bizzotto, Borghezio, Fontana, Morganti, Provera, Rossi, Salvini, Scottà, Speroni

GUE/NGL: Hénin, Hoarau, Mélenchon

NI: Brons

PPE: Corazza Bildt, Fjellner, Hökmark, Ibrisagic, Svensson Alf

Corrections to votes and voting intentions

Abstention : Gesine Meissner, Alexandra Thein, Michael Theurer

4.   Report: MATERA A7-0178/2010 - SINGLE VOTE

In favour: 562

ALDE: Alfano, Arlacchi, Aylward, Bearder, Bennahmias, Bowles, Bușoi, Davies, De Sarnez, Donskis, Ek, Gallagher, Gerbrandy, Goerens, Goulard, Griesbeck, Haglund, Hall, Harkin, Hyusmenova, Ilchev, in 't Veld, Iovine, Jäätteenmäki, Jensen, Kacin, Kazak, Klinz, Kozlík, Krahmer, Lepage, Ludford, Lynne, Lyon, Manders, Mănescu, Manner, Meissner, Michel, Nicolai, Ojuland, Oviir, Panayotov, Parvanova, Paulsen, Reimers, Ries, Rinaldi, Rochefort, Rohde, Savisaar, Schaake, Schmidt, Sterckx, Thein, Theurer, Tremosa i Balcells, Uggias, Uspaskich, Vajgl, Vălean, Vattimo, Verhofstadt, Wallis, Watson, Weber Renate, Wikström

ECR: Elles

EFD: Belder, Imbrasas, Paška, Salavrakos, Tzavela

GUE/NGL: Bisky, Chountis, de Brún, Ernst, Figueiredo, Hadjigeorgiou, Händel, Higgins Joe, de Jong, Klute, Kohlíček, Le Hyaric, Liotard, Lösing, Maštálka, Matias, Ransdorf, Remek, Scholz, Søndergaard, Svensson Eva-Britt, Triantaphyllides, Vergiat, Wils, Zimmer

NI: Binev, Claeys, Ehrenhauser, Kovács, Martin Hans-Peter, Sosa Wagner, Stoyanov Dimitar, Tănăsescu, Vadim Tudor, Werthmann

PPE: Abad, Áder, Albertini, Angelilli, Antonescu, Antoniozzi, Arias Echeverría, Auconie, Audy, Ayuso, Bach, Balz, Bartolozzi, Băsescu, Bastos, Baudis, Bauer, Bendtsen, Berlato, Bodu, Böge, Bonsignore, Borys, Březina, Brok, Busuttil, Cadec, van de Camp, Cancian, Carvalho, Casa, Casini, Caspary, del Castillo Vera, Cavada, Coelho, Collino, Comi, Dantin, Dati, Daul, David, Dehaene, Delvaux, De Mita, Deß, Deutsch, De Veyrac, Dorfmann, Ehler, Essayah, Estaràs Ferragut, Feio, Ferber, Fernandes, Fidanza, Fisas Ayxela, Florenz, Fraga Estévez, Gahler, Gál, Gallo, Gáll-Pelcz, García-Margallo y Marfil, Gardini, Garriga Polledo, Gauzès, Giannakou, Glattfelder, de Grandes Pascual, Gräßle, Grosch, Grossetête, Gruny, Grzyb, Gutiérrez-Cortines, Győri, Gyürk, Handzlik, Hankiss, Herranz García, Hibner, Higgins Jim, Hohlmeier, Hübner, Iacolino, Itälä, Iturgaiz Angulo, Ivanova, Jahr, Járóka, Jędrzejewska, Jeggle, Jiménez-Becerril Barrio, Juvin, Kaczmarek, Kalinowski, Kalniete, Karas, Kariņš, Kasoulides, Kastler, Kelam, Kelly Seán, Klaß, Koch, Kolarska-Bobińska, Korhola, Kósa, Köstinger, Koumoutsakos, Kovatchev, Kozłowski, Kratsa-Tsagaropoulou, Kuhn, Kukan, Lamassoure, Landsbergis, de Lange, Langen, La Via, Lechner, Le Grip, Lehne, Liese, Lisek, Lope Fontagné, Luhan, Łukacijewska, Lulling, McGuinness, Macovei, Mann, Marcinkiewicz, Marinescu, Mastella, Matera, Mathieu, Mato Adrover, Matula, Mauro, Mayer, Mazzoni, Melo, Méndez de Vigo, Mészáros, Mikolášik, Millán Mon, Mitchell, Morin-Chartier, Morkūnaitė-Mikulėnienė, Motti, Muscardini, Nedelcheva, Neynsky, Niculescu, Niebler, van Nistelrooij, Nitras, Olbrycht, Oomen-Ruijten, Őry, Pack, Papanikolaou, Papastamkos, Patrão Neves, Patriciello, Peterle, Pieper, Pietikäinen, Posselt, Pöttering, Poupakis, Preda, Quisthoudt-Rowohl, Rangel, Riquet, Rivellini, Roithová, Rübig, Saïfi, Salafranca Sánchez-Neyra, Sanchez-Schmid, Sartori, Saryusz-Wolski, Saudargas, Schnellhardt, Schnieber-Jastram, Schöpflin, Schwab, Scurria, Seeber, Siekierski, Silvestris, Skylakakis, Sógor, Sommer, Sonik, Soullie, Šťastný, Stolojan, Strasser, Striffler, Surján, Szájer, Tatarella, Teixeira, Theocharous, Thun und Hohenstein, Tőkés, Trzaskowski, Tsoukalas, Ulmer, Ungureanu, Urutchev, Verheyen, Vidal-Quadras, Vlasto, Voss, Wałęsa, Weber Manfred, Weisgerber, Wieland, Winkler Hermann, Winkler Iuliu, Wortmann-Kool, Záborská, Zalba Bidegain, Zalewski, Zanicchi, Zasada, Zeller, Zver, Zwiefka

S&D: Alvarez, Alves, Andrés Barea, Arif, Arsenis, Attard-Montalto, Ayala Sender, Badia i Cutchet, Balčytis, Balzani, Berès, Berman, Blinkevičiūtė, Borsellino, Boștinaru, Bozkurt, Brzobohatá, Bullmann, Capoulas Santos, Caronna, Cashman, Castex, Cercas, Childers, Christensen, Cofferati, Correia De Campos, Cortés Lastra, Costa, Crețu, Cutaș, Dăncilă, Danellis, De Angelis, De Castro, De Keyser, De Rossa, Désir, Domenici, Dušek, El Khadraoui, Estrela, Fajon, Falbr, Färm, Ferreira Elisa, Flašíková Beňová, Fleckenstein, García Pérez, Gardiazábal Rubial, Gebhardt, Geier, Geringer de Oedenberg, Gierek, Glante, Goebbels, Gomes, Göncz, Grelier, Groote, Gualtieri, Guerrero Salom, Guillaume, Gurmai, Haug, Havel, Herczog, Hoang Ngoc, Honeyball, Howitt, Hughes, Iotova, Ivan, Jaakonsaari, Jáuregui Atondo, Jørgensen, Kadenbach, Kalfin, Kammerevert, Kirilov, Koppa, Krehl, Kreissl-Dörfler, Lambrinidis, Lange, Le Foll, Leinen, Liberadzki, López Aguilar, Ludvigsson, McAvan, McCarthy, Maňka, Martin David, Martínez Martínez, Masip Hidalgo, Mavronikolas, Menéndez del Valle, Merkies, Milana, Mirsky, Moraes, Moreira, Muñiz De Urquiza, Neuser, Neveďalová, Obiols, Olejniczak, Padar, Paleckis, Paliadeli, Panzeri, Pargneaux, Pașcu, Peillon, Perello Rodriguez, Pirillo, Pittella, Plumb, Poc, Podimata, Prodi, Rapkay, Rapti, Regner, Repo, Riera Madurell, Rodust, Romero López, Roth-Behrendt, Rouček, Sánchez Presedo, Sârbu, Sassoli, Schaldemose, Schulz Martin, Scicluna, Sehnalová, Senyszyn, Serracchiani, Severin, Simon, Simpson, Sippel, Siwiec, Skinner, Smolková, Stavrakakis, Steinruck, Stihler, Susta, Swoboda, Tabajdi, Tarabella, Thaler, Thomsen, Țicău, Tirolien, Toia, Ulvskog, Van Brempt, Vaughan, Vergnaud, Weber Henri, Weiler, Westphal, Willmott, Yáñez-Barnuevo García, Zala, Zemke

Verts/ALE: Albrecht, Alfonsi, Auken, Bélier, Benarab-Attou, Besset, Bütikofer, Canfin, Cohn-Bendit, Cornelissen, Cramer, Delli, Durant, Eickhout, Engström, Evans, Flautre, Giegold, Grèze, Häfner, Harms, Hassi, Häusling, Hautala, Hudghton, Jadot, Joly, Junqueras Vies, Keller, Kiil-Nielsen, Lambert, Lamberts, Lichtenberger, Lochbihler, Lövin, Lunacek, Rivasi, Romeva i Rueda, Rühle, Sargentini, Schroedter, Schulz Werner, Smith, Staes, Tarand, Taylor, Tremopoulos, Turmes, Turunen, Ždanoka

Against: 55

ECR: Ashworth, Atkins, Bokros, Bradbourn, Callanan, Češková, Chichester, van Dalen, Deva, Eppink, Fajmon, Ford, Foster, Fox, Girling, Hannan, Harbour, Helmer, Kamall, Karim, Kirkhope, Kožušník, Legutko, McClarkin, Ouzký, Stevenson, Strejček, Swinburne, Tannock, Tošenovský, Vlasák, Yannakoudakis, Zahradil

EFD: Agnew, Andreasen, Batten, Bloom, Bufton, Campbell Bannerman, Clark, Colman, (The Earl of) Dartmouth, Farage, Messerschmidt, Nattrass, Rosbach, Soini

GUE/NGL: Angourakis, Toussas

NI: Dodds, Sinclaire, Stassen, van der Stoep, Vanhecke

Verts/ALE: Schlyter

Abstention: 40

ALDE: Alvaro, Chatzimarkakis, Hirsch, Koch-Mehrin, Lambsdorff

ECR: Cymański, Gróbarczyk, Kowal, Kurski, Nicholson, Piotrowski, Poręba, Tomaševski, Włosowicz, Zīle, Ziobro

EFD: Bizzotto, Borghezio, Fontana, Morganti, Provera, Rossi, Salvini, Scottà, Speroni

GUE/NGL: Hénin, Hoarau, Mélenchon

NI: Brons, Gollnisch, Le Pen Jean-Marie, Le Pen Marine, Mölzer, Morvai, Obermayr, Szegedi

PPE: Corazza Bildt, Fjellner, Hökmark, Ibrisagic

Corrections to votes and voting intentions

Abstention : Gesine Meissner, Britta Reimers, Alexandra Thein, Michael Theurer

5.   Report: TREMOPOULOS A7-0139/2010 - SINGLE VOTE

In favour: 629

ALDE: Alfano, Alvaro, Arlacchi, Aylward, Bearder, Bennahmias, Bilbao Barandica, Bowles, Bușoi, Chatzimarkakis, Creutzmann, Davies, De Sarnez, Donskis, Ek, Gallagher, Gerbrandy, Goerens, Goulard, Griesbeck, Haglund, Hall, Harkin, Hirsch, Hyusmenova, Ilchev, in 't Veld, Iovine, Jäätteenmäki, Jensen, Kacin, Kazak, Klinz, Koch-Mehrin, Kozlík, Krahmer, Lambsdorff, Lepage, Ludford, Lynne, Lyon, Manders, Mănescu, Manner, Meissner, Michel, Nicolai, Ojuland, Oviir, Panayotov, Parvanova, Paulsen, Reimers, Ries, Rinaldi, Rochefort, Rohde, Savisaar, Schaake, Schmidt, Sterckx, Takkula, Thein, Theurer, Tremosa i Balcells, Uggias, Uspaskich, Vajgl, Vălean, Vattimo, Verhofstadt, Wallis, Watson, Weber Renate, Wikström

ECR: Ashworth, Atkins, Bokros, Bradbourn, Callanan, Češková, Chichester, Cymański, van Dalen, Deva, Elles, Eppink, Fajmon, Ford, Foster, Fox, Girling, Gróbarczyk, Harbour, Kamall, Karim, Kirkhope, Kowal, Kožušník, Kurski, Legutko, McClarkin, Nicholson, Ouzký, Piotrowski, Poręba, Stevenson, Strejček, Swinburne, Tannock, Tomaševski, Tošenovský, Vlasák, Włosowicz, Yannakoudakis, Zahradil, Zīle, Ziobro

EFD: Belder, Bizzotto, Borghezio, Fontana, Imbrasas, Messerschmidt, Morganti, Paška, Provera, Rosbach, Rossi, Salavrakos, Salvini, Scottà, Soini, Speroni, Tzavela

GUE/NGL: Bisky, Chountis, de Brún, Ernst, Figueiredo, Hadjigeorgiou, Händel, Hénin, Higgins Joe, Hoarau, de Jong, Klute, Kohlíček, Le Hyaric, Liotard, Lösing, Maštálka, Matias, Mélenchon, Ransdorf, Remek, Scholz, Søndergaard, Svensson Eva-Britt, Triantaphyllides, Vergiat, Wils, Zimmer

NI: Binev, Ehrenhauser, Martin Hans-Peter, Sosa Wagner, Stoyanov Dimitar, Tănăsescu, Vadim Tudor, Werthmann

PPE: Abad, Áder, Albertini, Angelilli, Antonescu, Antoniozzi, Arias Echeverría, Auconie, Audy, Ayuso, Bach, Baldassarre, Balz, Bartolozzi, Băsescu, Bastos, Baudis, Bauer, Bendtsen, Berlato, Bodu, Bonsignore, Borys, Březina, Brok, Busuttil, Cadec, van de Camp, Cancian, Carvalho, Casa, Casini, Caspary, del Castillo Vera, Cavada, Coelho, Collino, Comi, Corazza Bildt, Dantin, Dati, Daul, David, Dehaene, Delvaux, De Mita, Deß, Deutsch, De Veyrac, Dorfmann, Ehler, Essayah, Estaràs Ferragut, Feio, Ferber, Fernandes, Fidanza, Fisas Ayxela, Fjellner, Florenz, Fraga Estévez, Gahler, Gál, Gallo, Gáll-Pelcz, García-Margallo y Marfil, Gardini, Garriga Polledo, Gauzès, Giannakou, Glattfelder, de Grandes Pascual, Gräßle, Grosch, Grossetête, Gruny, Grzyb, Gutiérrez-Cortines, Győri, Gyürk, Handzlik, Hankiss, Herranz García, Hibner, Higgins Jim, Hohlmeier, Hökmark, Hübner, Iacolino, Ibrisagic, Itälä, Iturgaiz Angulo, Ivanova, Jahr, Járóka, Jędrzejewska, Jeggle, Jiménez-Becerril Barrio, Juvin, Kaczmarek, Kalinowski, Kalniete, Karas, Kariņš, Kasoulides, Kastler, Kelam, Kelly Seán, Klaß, Koch, Kolarska-Bobińska, Korhola, Kósa, Köstinger, Koumoutsakos, Kovatchev, Kozłowski, Kratsa-Tsagaropoulou, Kuhn, Kukan, Lamassoure, Landsbergis, de Lange, Langen, La Via, Lechner, Le Grip, Lehne, Liese, Lisek, Lope Fontagné, Luhan, Łukacijewska, McGuinness, Macovei, Mann, Marcinkiewicz, Marinescu, Mastella, Matera, Mathieu, Mato Adrover, Matula, Mauro, Mayer, Mazzoni, Melo, Méndez de Vigo, Mészáros, Mikolášik, Millán Mon, Mitchell, Morin-Chartier, Morkūnaitė-Mikulėnienė, Motti, Muscardini, Nedelcheva, Neynsky, Niculescu, Niebler, van Nistelrooij, Nitras, Olbrycht, Oomen-Ruijten, Őry, Pack, Papanikolaou, Patrão Neves, Patriciello, Peterle, Pieper, Pietikäinen, Posselt, Pöttering, Poupakis, Preda, Quisthoudt-Rowohl, Rangel, Riquet, Rivellini, Roithová, Rübig, Saïfi, Salafranca Sánchez-Neyra, Sanchez-Schmid, Sartori, Saryusz-Wolski, Saudargas, Schnellhardt, Schnieber-Jastram, Schöpflin, Schwab, Scurria, Seeber, Siekierski, Silvestris, Skylakakis, Sógor, Sommer, Soullie, Šťastný, Stolojan, Strasser, Striffler, Surján, Svensson Alf, Szájer, Tatarella, Teixeira, Theocharous, Thun und Hohenstein, Tőkés, Trzaskowski, Tsoukalas, Ulmer, Ungureanu, Urutchev, Verheyen, Vidal-Quadras, Vlasto, Voss, Wałęsa, Weber Manfred, Weisgerber, Wieland, Winkler Hermann, Winkler Iuliu, Wortmann-Kool, Záborská, Zalba Bidegain, Zalewski, Zanicchi, Zasada, Zeller, Zver, Zwiefka

S&D: Alvarez, Alves, Andrés Barea, Arif, Arsenis, Attard-Montalto, Ayala Sender, Badia i Cutchet, Balčytis, Balzani, Berès, Berman, Blinkevičiūtė, Borsellino, Boștinaru, Bozkurt, Brzobohatá, Bullmann, Capoulas Santos, Caronna, Cashman, Castex, Cercas, Childers, Christensen, Cofferati, Correia De Campos, Cortés Lastra, Costa, Crețu, Cutaș, Daerden, Dăncilă, Danellis, De Angelis, De Castro, De Keyser, De Rossa, Désir, Domenici, Dušek, El Khadraoui, Enciu, Ertug, Estrela, Fajon, Falbr, Färm, Ferreira Elisa, Flašíková Beňová, Fleckenstein, García Pérez, Gardiazábal Rubial, Gebhardt, Geier, Geringer de Oedenberg, Gierek, Glante, Goebbels, Gomes, Göncz, Grelier, Groote, Gualtieri, Guerrero Salom, Guillaume, Gurmai, Haug, Havel, Herczog, Hoang Ngoc, Honeyball, Howitt, Hughes, Iotova, Ivan, Jaakonsaari, Jáuregui Atondo, Jørgensen, Kadenbach, Kalfin, Kammerevert, Kirilov, Koppa, Krehl, Kreissl-Dörfler, Lambrinidis, Lange, Le Foll, Leinen, Liberadzki, López Aguilar, Ludvigsson, McAvan, McCarthy, Maňka, Martin David, Martínez Martínez, Masip Hidalgo, Mavronikolas, Menéndez del Valle, Merkies, Mirsky, Moraes, Moreira, Muñiz De Urquiza, Neuser, Neveďalová, Obiols, Olejniczak, Padar, Paleckis, Paliadeli, Panzeri, Pargneaux, Pașcu, Peillon, Perello Rodriguez, Pirillo, Pittella, Plumb, Poc, Podimata, Prodi, Rapkay, Rapti, Regner, Repo, Riera Madurell, Rodust, Romero López, Roth-Behrendt, Rouček, Sánchez Presedo, Sârbu, Sassoli, Schaldemose, Schulz Martin, Scicluna, Sehnalová, Senyszyn, Serracchiani, Severin, Simon, Simpson, Sippel, Siwiec, Skinner, Smolková, Stavrakakis, Steinruck, Stihler, Susta, Swoboda, Tabajdi, Tarabella, Thaler, Thomsen, Țicău, Tirolien, Toia, Ulvskog, Van Brempt, Vaughan, Vergnaud, Weber Henri, Weiler, Westphal, Willmott, Yáñez-Barnuevo García, Zala, Zemke

Verts/ALE: Albrecht, Alfonsi, Auken, Bélier, Besset, Bové, Bütikofer, Canfin, Cohn-Bendit, Cornelissen, Cramer, Delli, Durant, Eickhout, Engström, Evans, Flautre, Giegold, Grèze, Häfner, Harms, Hassi, Häusling, Hudghton, Jadot, Joly, Junqueras Vies, Keller, Kiil-Nielsen, Lambert, Lamberts, Lochbihler, Lövin, Lunacek, Rivasi, Romeva i Rueda, Rühle, Sargentini, Schlyter, Schroedter, Schulz Werner, Smith, Staes, Tarand, Taylor, Tremopoulos, Trüpel, Turmes, Turunen, Ždanoka

Against: 6

ECR: Hannan

NI: Sinclaire, Stassen, van der Stoep

PPE: Böge

S&D: Milana

Abstention: 26

ECR: Helmer

EFD: Agnew, Andreasen, Batten, Bloom, Bufton, Campbell Bannerman, Clark, Colman, (The Earl of) Dartmouth, Farage, Nattrass

GUE/NGL: Angourakis, Toussas

NI: Brons, Claeys, Dodds, Gollnisch, Kovács, Le Pen Jean-Marie, Le Pen Marine, Mölzer, Morvai, Obermayr, Szegedi, Vanhecke

6.   Report: KELLY A7-0190/2010 - SINGLE VOTE

In favour: 630

ALDE: Alfano, Alvaro, Arlacchi, Aylward, Bearder, Bennahmias, Bilbao Barandica, Bowles, Bușoi, Chatzimarkakis, Creutzmann, Davies, De Sarnez, Donskis, Ek, Gallagher, Gerbrandy, Goerens, Griesbeck, Haglund, Hall, Harkin, Hirsch, Hyusmenova, Ilchev, in 't Veld, Iovine, Jäätteenmäki, Jensen, Kacin, Kazak, Klinz, Koch-Mehrin, Kozlík, Krahmer, Lambsdorff, Lepage, Ludford, Lynne, Lyon, Manders, Mănescu, Manner, Meissner, Michel, Nicolai, Ojuland, Oviir, Panayotov, Parvanova, Paulsen, Reimers, Ries, Rinaldi, Rochefort, Rohde, Savisaar, Schaake, Schmidt, Sterckx, Takkula, Thein, Theurer, Tremosa i Balcells, Uggias, Uspaskich, Vajgl, Vălean, Vattimo, Verhofstadt, Wallis, Watson, Weber Renate, Wikström

ECR: Ashworth, Atkins, Bokros, Bradbourn, Callanan, Češková, Chichester, Cymański, van Dalen, Deva, Elles, Eppink, Ford, Foster, Fox, Girling, Gróbarczyk, Harbour, Karim, Kirkhope, Kowal, Kožušník, Kurski, Legutko, McClarkin, Nicholson, Ouzký, Piotrowski, Poręba, Stevenson, Swinburne, Tomaševski, Tošenovský, Vlasák, Włosowicz, Yannakoudakis, Zahradil, Zīle, Ziobro

EFD: Belder, Bizzotto, Borghezio, Fontana, Imbrasas, Morganti, Paška, Provera, Rossi, Salavrakos, Salvini, Scottà, Speroni, Tzavela

GUE/NGL: Angourakis, Bisky, Chountis, de Brún, Ernst, Figueiredo, Hadjigeorgiou, Händel, Hénin, Higgins Joe, Hoarau, de Jong, Klute, Kohlíček, Le Hyaric, Liotard, Lösing, Maštálka, Matias, Mélenchon, Ransdorf, Remek, Scholz, Søndergaard, Svensson Eva-Britt, Toussas, Triantaphyllides, Vergiat, Wils, Zimmer

NI: Binev, Dodds, Ehrenhauser, Martin Hans-Peter, Sinclaire, Sosa Wagner, Stoyanov Dimitar, Tănăsescu, Vadim Tudor, Werthmann

PPE: Abad, Áder, Albertini, Angelilli, Antonescu, Antoniozzi, Arias Echeverría, Auconie, Audy, Ayuso, Bach, Baldassarre, Balz, Bartolozzi, Băsescu, Bastos, Baudis, Bauer, Bendtsen, Berlato, Bodu, Böge, Bonsignore, Borys, Březina, Brok, Busuttil, Cadec, van de Camp, Cancian, Carvalho, Casa, Casini, Caspary, del Castillo Vera, Cavada, Coelho, Collino, Comi, Corazza Bildt, Dantin, Dati, Daul, David, Dehaene, Delvaux, De Mita, Deß, Deutsch, De Veyrac, Dorfmann, Ehler, Essayah, Estaràs Ferragut, Feio, Ferber, Fernandes, Fidanza, Fisas Ayxela, Fjellner, Florenz, Fraga Estévez, Gahler, Gál, Gallo, Gáll-Pelcz, García-Margallo y Marfil, Gardini, Garriga Polledo, Gauzès, Giannakou, Glattfelder, de Grandes Pascual, Gräßle, Grosch, Grossetête, Gruny, Grzyb, Gutiérrez-Cortines, Győri, Gyürk, Handzlik, Hankiss, Herranz García, Hibner, Higgins Jim, Hohlmeier, Hökmark, Hübner, Iacolino, Ibrisagic, Itälä, Iturgaiz Angulo, Ivanova, Jahr, Járóka, Jędrzejewska, Jeggle, Jiménez-Becerril Barrio, Juvin, Kaczmarek, Kalinowski, Kalniete, Karas, Kariņš, Kasoulides, Kastler, Kelam, Kelly Seán, Klaß, Koch, Kolarska-Bobińska, Korhola, Kósa, Köstinger, Koumoutsakos, Kovatchev, Kozłowski, Kratsa-Tsagaropoulou, Kuhn, Kukan, Lamassoure, Landsbergis, de Lange, Langen, La Via, Lechner, Le Grip, Lehne, Liese, Lisek, Lope Fontagné, Luhan, Łukacijewska, Lulling, McGuinness, Macovei, Mann, Marcinkiewicz, Marinescu, Mastella, Matera, Mathieu, Mato Adrover, Matula, Mauro, Mayer, Mazzoni, Melo, Méndez de Vigo, Mészáros, Mikolášik, Millán Mon, Mitchell, Morin-Chartier, Morkūnaitė-Mikulėnienė, Motti, Muscardini, Nedelcheva, Neynsky, Niculescu, Niebler, van Nistelrooij, Nitras, Olbrycht, Oomen-Ruijten, Őry, Pack, Papanikolaou, Papastamkos, Patrão Neves, Patriciello, Peterle, Pieper, Pietikäinen, Posselt, Pöttering, Poupakis, Preda, Quisthoudt-Rowohl, Rangel, Riquet, Rivellini, Roithová, Rübig, Saïfi, Salafranca Sánchez-Neyra, Sanchez-Schmid, Sartori, Saryusz-Wolski, Saudargas, Schnellhardt, Schnieber-Jastram, Schöpflin, Schwab, Scurria, Seeber, Siekierski, Silvestris, Skylakakis, Sógor, Sommer, Sonik, Soullie, Šťastný, Stolojan, Strasser, Striffler, Surján, Svensson Alf, Szájer, Tatarella, Teixeira, Theocharous, Thun und Hohenstein, Tőkés, Trzaskowski, Tsoukalas, Ulmer, Ungureanu, Urutchev, Verheyen, Vidal-Quadras, Vlasto, Voss, Wałęsa, Weber Manfred, Weisgerber, Wieland, Winkler Iuliu, Wortmann-Kool, Záborská, Zalba Bidegain, Zalewski, Zanicchi, Zasada, Zeller, Zver, Zwiefka

S&D: Alvarez, Alves, Andrés Barea, Arif, Arsenis, Attard-Montalto, Ayala Sender, Badia i Cutchet, Balčytis, Balzani, Berès, Berman, Blinkevičiūtė, Borsellino, Boștinaru, Bozkurt, Brzobohatá, Bullmann, Capoulas Santos, Caronna, Cashman, Castex, Cercas, Childers, Christensen, Cofferati, Correia De Campos, Cortés Lastra, Costa, Crețu, Cutaș, Daerden, Dăncilă, Danellis, De Angelis, De Castro, De Rossa, Désir, Domenici, Dušek, El Khadraoui, Enciu, Ertug, Estrela, Fajon, Falbr, Färm, Ferreira Elisa, Flašíková Beňová, Fleckenstein, García Pérez, Gardiazábal Rubial, Gebhardt, Geier, Geringer de Oedenberg, Gierek, Glante, Goebbels, Gomes, Göncz, Grelier, Groote, Gualtieri, Guerrero Salom, Guillaume, Gurmai, Haug, Havel, Herczog, Hoang Ngoc, Honeyball, Howitt, Hughes, Iotova, Ivan, Jaakonsaari, Jáuregui Atondo, Jørgensen, Kadenbach, Kalfin, Kammerevert, Kirilov, Koppa, Krehl, Kreissl-Dörfler, Lambrinidis, Lange, Le Foll, Leinen, Liberadzki, López Aguilar, Ludvigsson, McAvan, McCarthy, Maňka, Martin David, Martínez Martínez, Masip Hidalgo, Mavronikolas, Menéndez del Valle, Merkies, Milana, Mirsky, Moraes, Moreira, Muñiz De Urquiza, Neuser, Neveďalová, Obiols, Olejniczak, Padar, Paleckis, Paliadeli, Panzeri, Pargneaux, Pașcu, Peillon, Perello Rodriguez, Pirillo, Pittella, Plumb, Poc, Podimata, Prodi, Rapkay, Rapti, Regner, Repo, Riera Madurell, Rodust, Romero López, Roth-Behrendt, Rouček, Sánchez Presedo, Sârbu, Sassoli, Schaldemose, Scicluna, Sehnalová, Senyszyn, Serracchiani, Severin, Simon, Simpson, Sippel, Siwiec, Skinner, Smolková, Stavrakakis, Steinruck, Stihler, Susta, Swoboda, Tabajdi, Tarabella, Thaler, Thomsen, Țicău, Tirolien, Toia, Ulvskog, Van Brempt, Vaughan, Vergnaud, Weber Henri, Weiler, Westphal, Willmott, Yáñez-Barnuevo García, Zala, Zemke

Verts/ALE: Albrecht, Alfonsi, Auken, Bélier, Benarab-Attou, Besset, Bové, Bütikofer, Canfin, Cohn-Bendit, Cornelissen, Cramer, Delli, Durant, Eickhout, Engström, Evans, Flautre, Giegold, Grèze, Häfner, Harms, Hassi, Häusling, Hautala, Hudghton, Jadot, Joly, Junqueras Vies, Keller, Kiil-Nielsen, Lambert, Lamberts, Lichtenberger, Lochbihler, Lövin, Lunacek, Rivasi, Romeva i Rueda, Rühle, Sargentini, Schlyter, Schroedter, Schulz Werner, Smith, Staes, Tarand, Taylor, Tremopoulos, Trüpel, Turmes, Turunen, Ždanoka

Against: 9

ECR: Hannan, Helmer, Kamall, Tannock

EFD: Messerschmidt, Rosbach

NI: Brons, Stassen, van der Stoep

Abstention: 25

ECR: Fajmon, Strejček

EFD: Agnew, Andreasen, Batten, Bloom, Bufton, Campbell Bannerman, Clark, Colman, (The Earl of) Dartmouth, Farage, Nattrass, Soini

NI: Claeys, Gollnisch, Kovács, Le Pen Jean-Marie, Le Pen Marine, Mölzer, Morvai, Obermayr, Szegedi, Vanhecke

PPE: Winkler Hermann

7.   Recommendation for second reading: MARINESCU A7-0162/2010 - AM 83REV/1

In favour: 603

ALDE: Alvaro, Arlacchi, Aylward, Bearder, Bennahmias, Bilbao Barandica, Bowles, Bușoi, Chatzimarkakis, Creutzmann, Davies, De Sarnez, Donskis, Ek, Gallagher, Gerbrandy, Goerens, Goulard, Griesbeck, Haglund, Hall, Harkin, Hirsch, Hyusmenova, Ilchev, in 't Veld, Iovine, Jäätteenmäki, Jensen, Kacin, Kazak, Klinz, Koch-Mehrin, Kozlík, Krahmer, Lambsdorff, Lepage, Ludford, Lynne, Lyon, Manders, Mănescu, Manner, Meissner, Michel, Nicolai, Ojuland, Oviir, Panayotov, Parvanova, Paulsen, Reimers, Ries, Rinaldi, Rochefort, Rohde, Schaake, Schmidt, Sterckx, Takkula, Thein, Theurer, Tremosa i Balcells, Uggias, Uspaskich, Vajgl, Vălean, Vattimo, Verhofstadt, Wallis, Watson, Weber Renate, Wikström

ECR: Ashworth, Atkins, Bokros, Bradbourn, Callanan, Češková, Chichester, Elles, Fajmon, Ford, Foster, Fox, Girling, Hannan, Harbour, Karim, Kirkhope, Kowal, Kurski, McClarkin, Nicholson, Ouzký, Strejček, Swinburne, Tannock, Tošenovský, Vlasák, Zahradil, Zīle

EFD: Belder, Bizzotto, Borghezio, Fontana, Imbrasas, Morganti, Paška, Provera, Rossi, Salavrakos, Salvini, Scottà, Soini, Speroni, Tzavela

GUE/NGL: Bisky, de Brún, Ernst, Händel, Higgins Joe, Klute, Kohlíček, Liotard, Lösing, Maštálka, Matias, Ransdorf, Remek, Scholz, Søndergaard, Svensson Eva-Britt, Wils, Zimmer

NI: Binev, Claeys, Sosa Wagner, Stassen, van der Stoep, Stoyanov Dimitar, Tănăsescu, Vanhecke

PPE: Áder, Albertini, Angelilli, Antonescu, Antoniozzi, Arias Echeverría, Auconie, Audy, Ayuso, Bach, Baldassarre, Balz, Bartolozzi, Băsescu, Bastos, Baudis, Bauer, Bendtsen, Berlato, Bodu, Böge, Bonsignore, Borys, Březina, Busuttil, Cadec, van de Camp, Cancian, Carvalho, Casa, Casini, Caspary, del Castillo Vera, Cavada, Coelho, Collino, Comi, Corazza Bildt, Dantin, Dati, Daul, David, Dehaene, Delvaux, De Mita, Deß, Deutsch, De Veyrac, Dorfmann, Ehler, Essayah, Estaràs Ferragut, Feio, Ferber, Fernandes, Fidanza, Fisas Ayxela, Fjellner, Florenz, Fraga Estévez, Gahler, Gál, Gallo, Gáll-Pelcz, García-Margallo y Marfil, Gardini, Garriga Polledo, Gauzès, Giannakou, Glattfelder, de Grandes Pascual, Gräßle, Grosch, Grossetête, Gruny, Grzyb, Gutiérrez-Cortines, Győri, Gyürk, Handzlik, Hankiss, Herranz García, Hibner, Higgins Jim, Hohlmeier, Hökmark, Hübner, Iacolino, Ibrisagic, Itälä, Iturgaiz Angulo, Ivanova, Jahr, Járóka, Jędrzejewska, Jeggle, Jiménez-Becerril Barrio, Juvin, Kaczmarek, Kalinowski, Kalniete, Karas, Kariņš, Kasoulides, Kastler, Kelam, Kelly Seán, Klaß, Koch, Kolarska-Bobińska, Korhola, Kósa, Köstinger, Kovatchev, Kozłowski, Kratsa-Tsagaropoulou, Kuhn, Kukan, Lamassoure, Landsbergis, de Lange, Langen, La Via, Lechner, Le Grip, Lehne, Liese, Lisek, Lope Fontagné, Luhan, Łukacijewska, Lulling, McGuinness, Macovei, Mann, Marcinkiewicz, Marinescu, Mastella, Matera, Mathieu, Mato Adrover, Matula, Mauro, Mayer, Mazzoni, Melo, Méndez de Vigo, Mészáros, Mikolášik, Millán Mon, Mitchell, Morin-Chartier, Morkūnaitė-Mikulėnienė, Motti, Muscardini, Nedelcheva, Neynsky, Niculescu, Niebler, van Nistelrooij, Nitras, Olbrycht, Oomen-Ruijten, Őry, Pack, Papanikolaou, Papastamkos, Patrão Neves, Patriciello, Peterle, Pieper, Pietikäinen, Posselt, Pöttering, Poupakis, Preda, Quisthoudt-Rowohl, Rangel, Riquet, Rivellini, Roithová, Rübig, Saïfi, Salafranca Sánchez-Neyra, Sanchez-Schmid, Sartori, Saryusz-Wolski, Saudargas, Schnellhardt, Schnieber-Jastram, Schöpflin, Schwab, Scurria, Seeber, Siekierski, Silvestris, Skylakakis, Sógor, Sommer, Sonik, Soullie, Šťastný, Stolojan, Strasser, Striffler, Surján, Svensson Alf, Szájer, Tatarella, Teixeira, Theocharous, Thun und Hohenstein, Tőkés, Trzaskowski, Tsoukalas, Ulmer, Ungureanu, Urutchev, Vidal-Quadras, Vlasto, Voss, Wałęsa, Weber Manfred, Weisgerber, Wieland, Winkler Hermann, Winkler Iuliu, Wortmann-Kool, Záborská, Zalba Bidegain, Zalewski, Zanicchi, Zasada, Zeller, Zver, Zwiefka

S&D: Alvarez, Alves, Andrés Barea, Arif, Arsenis, Attard-Montalto, Ayala Sender, Badia i Cutchet, Balčytis, Balzani, Berès, Berman, Blinkevičiūtė, Borsellino, Boștinaru, Bozkurt, Brzobohatá, Bullmann, Capoulas Santos, Caronna, Cashman, Castex, Cercas, Childers, Christensen, Cofferati, Correia De Campos, Cortés Lastra, Costa, Crețu, Cutaș, Daerden, Dăncilă, Danellis, De Angelis, De Castro, De Keyser, De Rossa, Désir, Domenici, Dušek, El Khadraoui, Enciu, Ertug, Estrela, Fajon, Falbr, Färm, Ferreira Elisa, Flašíková Beňová, Fleckenstein, García Pérez, Gardiazábal Rubial, Gebhardt, Geier, Geringer de Oedenberg, Gierek, Glante, Goebbels, Gomes, Göncz, Grelier, Groote, Gualtieri, Guerrero Salom, Guillaume, Gurmai, Haug, Havel, Herczog, Hoang Ngoc, Honeyball, Howitt, Hughes, Iotova, Ivan, Jaakonsaari, Jáuregui Atondo, Jørgensen, Kadenbach, Kalfin, Kammerevert, Kirilov, Krehl, Kreissl-Dörfler, Lambrinidis, Lange, Le Foll, Leinen, Liberadzki, López Aguilar, Ludvigsson, McAvan, McCarthy, Maňka, Martin David, Martínez Martínez, Masip Hidalgo, Mavronikolas, Menéndez del Valle, Merkies, Milana, Mirsky, Moraes, Moreira, Muñiz De Urquiza, Neuser, Neveďalová, Obiols, Olejniczak, Padar, Paleckis, Paliadeli, Panzeri, Pargneaux, Pașcu, Peillon, Perello Rodriguez, Pirillo, Pittella, Plumb, Poc, Podimata, Prodi, Rapkay, Rapti, Regner, Repo, Riera Madurell, Rodust, Romero López, Roth-Behrendt, Rouček, Sánchez Presedo, Sârbu, Sassoli, Schaldemose, Schulz Martin, Scicluna, Sehnalová, Senyszyn, Serracchiani, Severin, Simon, Simpson, Sippel, Siwiec, Skinner, Smolková, Stavrakakis, Steinruck, Stihler, Susta, Swoboda, Tabajdi, Tarabella, Thaler, Thomsen, Țicău, Tirolien, Toia, Ulvskog, Van Brempt, Vaughan, Vergnaud, Weber Henri, Weiler, Westphal, Willmott, Yáñez-Barnuevo García, Zala, Zemke

Verts/ALE: Albrecht, Alfonsi, Auken, Bélier, Benarab-Attou, Besset, Bové, Bütikofer, Canfin, Cohn-Bendit, Cornelissen, Cramer, Delli, Durant, Eickhout, Engström, Evans, Flautre, Giegold, Grèze, Häfner, Harms, Hassi, Häusling, Hautala, Hudghton, Jadot, Joly, Junqueras Vies, Keller, Kiil-Nielsen, Lambert, Lamberts, Lichtenberger, Lövin, Lunacek, Rivasi, Romeva i Rueda, Rühle, Sargentini, Schlyter, Schroedter, Schulz Werner, Smith, Staes, Tarand, Taylor, Tremopoulos, Trüpel, Turmes, Turunen, Ždanoka

Against: 43

ALDE: Savisaar

ECR: Cymański, van Dalen, Deva, Eppink, Gróbarczyk, Helmer, Kamall, Kožušník, Legutko, Piotrowski, Poręba, Stevenson, Tomaševski, Włosowicz, Yannakoudakis, Ziobro

EFD: Agnew, Andreasen, Batten, Bloom, Bufton, Campbell Bannerman, Clark, Colman, (The Earl of) Dartmouth, Farage, Nattrass

GUE/NGL: Chountis, Hénin, Hoarau, Le Hyaric, Mélenchon

NI: Dodds, Gollnisch, Kovács, Le Pen Jean-Marie, Le Pen Marine, Mölzer, Morvai, Obermayr, Szegedi, Vadim Tudor

Abstention: 15

ALDE: Alfano

EFD: Messerschmidt, Rosbach

GUE/NGL: Angourakis, Figueiredo, Hadjigeorgiou, de Jong, Toussas, Triantaphyllides, Vergiat

NI: Brons, Ehrenhauser, Martin Hans-Peter, Sinclaire, Werthmann

Corrections to votes and voting intentions

In favour : Georgios Koumoutsakos

8.   Recommendation for second reading: MARINESCU A7-0162/2010 - AM 83REV/2

In favour: 454

ALDE: Alvaro, Arlacchi, Aylward, Bearder, Bennahmias, Bilbao Barandica, Bowles, Bușoi, Davies, De Sarnez, Donskis, Ek, Gallagher, Gerbrandy, Goerens, Goulard, Griesbeck, Haglund, Hall, Harkin, Hyusmenova, Ilchev, in 't Veld, Iovine, Jäätteenmäki, Jensen, Kacin, Kazak, Lambsdorff, Lepage, Ludford, Lynne, Lyon, Manders, Mănescu, Manner, Michel, Nicolai, Ojuland, Oviir, Panayotov, Parvanova, Paulsen, Ries, Rinaldi, Rochefort, Rohde, Schaake, Schmidt, Sterckx, Takkula, Tremosa i Balcells, Uggias, Uspaskich, Vajgl, Vălean, Verhofstadt, Wallis, Watson, Weber Renate, Wikström

ECR: Ashworth, Bokros, Bradbourn, Callanan, Češková, Chichester, van Dalen, Deva, Elles, Eppink, Ford, Foster, Fox, Girling, Hannan, Harbour, Helmer, Kamall, Karim, Kirkhope, Kožušník, McClarkin, Nicholson, Ouzký, Stevenson, Strejček, Swinburne, Tannock, Tošenovský, Vlasák, Yannakoudakis, Zahradil, Zīle

EFD: Belder, Bizzotto, Paška, Provera, Salavrakos, Soini, Tzavela

GUE/NGL: Bisky, de Brún, Ernst, Händel, Higgins Joe, Klute, Kohlíček, Liotard, Lösing, Maštálka, Matias, Ransdorf, Remek, Scholz, Søndergaard, Svensson Eva-Britt, Wils, Zimmer

NI: Claeys, Sosa Wagner, Tănăsescu, Vanhecke

PPE: Abad, Áder, Albertini, Angelilli, Antonescu, Antoniozzi, Arias Echeverría, Auconie, Audy, Ayuso, Bach, Baldassarre, Bartolozzi, Băsescu, Baudis, Bauer, Bendtsen, Berlato, Bodu, Březina, Brok, Busuttil, Cadec, van de Camp, Cancian, Carvalho, Casa, Casini, del Castillo Vera, Cavada, Coelho, Collino, Comi, Corazza Bildt, Dantin, Dati, Daul, David, Dehaene, Delvaux, De Mita, Deutsch, Dorfmann, Ehler, Essayah, Feio, Fernandes, Fidanza, Fjellner, Florenz, Fraga Estévez, Gál, Gallo, Gáll-Pelcz, García-Margallo y Marfil, Gardini, Garriga Polledo, Gauzès, Giannakou, Glattfelder, de Grandes Pascual, Grosch, Grossetête, Gruny, Grzyb, Gutiérrez-Cortines, Győri, Gyürk, Hankiss, Herranz García, Hökmark, Iacolino, Itälä, Iturgaiz Angulo, Ivanova, Járóka, Jędrzejewska, Jiménez-Becerril Barrio, Juvin, Kalniete, Karas, Kariņš, Kasoulides, Kelam, Kelly Seán, Korhola, Kósa, Köstinger, Koumoutsakos, Kovatchev, Kratsa-Tsagaropoulou, Kukan, Lamassoure, Landsbergis, de Lange, La Via, Le Grip, Liese, Lisek, Lope Fontagné, Luhan, McGuinness, Macovei, Marcinkiewicz, Marinescu, Mastella, Matera, Mathieu, Mato Adrover, Matula, Mauro, Mazzoni, Melo, Mészáros, Mikolášik, Millán Mon, Mitchell, Morin-Chartier, Morkūnaitė-Mikulėnienė, Motti, Muscardini, Nedelcheva, Neynsky, Niculescu, van Nistelrooij, Őry, Papanikolaou, Papastamkos, Patrão Neves, Patriciello, Peterle, Pietikäinen, Preda, Rangel, Riquet, Rivellini, Rübig, Saïfi, Salafranca Sánchez-Neyra, Sanchez-Schmid, Sartori, Saudargas, Schöpflin, Scurria, Seeber, Silvestris, Skylakakis, Sommer, Sonik, Soullie, Šťastný, Stolojan, Strasser, Striffler, Surján, Svensson Alf, Szájer, Tatarella, Teixeira, Theocharous, Thun und Hohenstein, Tőkés, Trzaskowski, Tsoukalas, Ungureanu, Urutchev, Vidal-Quadras, Vlasto, Weber Manfred, Winkler Hermann, Winkler Iuliu, Wortmann-Kool, Záborská, Zanicchi, Zver

S&D: Alves, Andrés Barea, Arif, Arsenis, Attard-Montalto, Ayala Sender, Badia i Cutchet, Balčytis, Balzani, Berès, Berman, Blinkevičiūtė, Borsellino, Boștinaru, Bozkurt, Brzobohatá, Caronna, Cashman, Castex, Cercas, Childers, Christensen, Cofferati, Correia De Campos, Cortés Lastra, Costa, Crețu, Cutaș, Daerden, Dăncilă, Danellis, De Angelis, De Castro, De Keyser, De Rossa, Désir, Domenici, Dušek, El Khadraoui, Estrela, Fajon, Falbr, Färm, Ferreira Elisa, Flašíková Beňová, García Pérez, Gardiazábal Rubial, Geringer de Oedenberg, Gierek, Göncz, Grelier, Gualtieri, Guerrero Salom, Guillaume, Gurmai, Havel, Herczog, Hoang Ngoc, Honeyball, Howitt, Hughes, Iotova, Jaakonsaari, Jørgensen, Kalfin, Kirilov, Koppa, Lambrinidis, Le Foll, Liberadzki, López Aguilar, Ludvigsson, McAvan, McCarthy, Maňka, Martin David, Martínez Martínez, Masip Hidalgo, Mavronikolas, Menéndez del Valle, Merkies, Milana, Mirsky, Moraes, Moreira, Muñiz De Urquiza, Neveďalová, Obiols, Olejniczak, Padar, Paleckis, Paliadeli, Panzeri, Pargneaux, Pașcu, Peillon, Perello Rodriguez, Pirillo, Pittella, Plumb, Poc, Podimata, Prodi, Rapti, Repo, Rouček, Sánchez Presedo, Sârbu, Sassoli, Schaldemose, Scicluna, Sehnalová, Senyszyn, Serracchiani, Severin, Simpson, Siwiec, Skinner, Smolková, Stavrakakis, Stihler, Susta, Swoboda, Tabajdi, Tarabella, Thaler, Țicău, Tirolien, Toia, Ulvskog, Van Brempt, Vaughan, Vergnaud, Weber Henri, Willmott, Yáñez-Barnuevo García, Zala, Zemke

Verts/ALE: Alfonsi, Bélier, Besset, Bové, Bütikofer, Canfin, Cohn-Bendit, Delli, Durant, Flautre, Grèze, Jadot, Joly, Kiil-Nielsen, Lamberts, Lichtenberger, Rivasi, Turmes

Against: 163

ALDE: Chatzimarkakis, Creutzmann, Hirsch, Klinz, Koch-Mehrin, Krahmer, Meissner, Reimers, Savisaar, Thein, Theurer

ECR: Gróbarczyk, Kurski, Legutko, Piotrowski, Poręba, Tomaševski, Włosowicz

EFD: Agnew, Andreasen, Batten, Bloom, Borghezio, Bufton, Campbell Bannerman, Clark, Colman, (The Earl of) Dartmouth, Farage, Fontana, Morganti, Nattrass, Rossi, Salvini, Scottà, Speroni

GUE/NGL: Chountis, Hénin, Hoarau, Le Hyaric

NI: Binev, Kovács, Le Pen Marine, Morvai, Obermayr, Stassen, van der Stoep, Stoyanov Dimitar, Vadim Tudor

PPE: Balz, Böge, Borys, Caspary, Deß, Ferber, Gahler, Gräßle, Handzlik, Hibner, Hohlmeier, Hübner, Jahr, Jeggle, Kaczmarek, Kalinowski, Kastler, Klaß, Koch, Kolarska-Bobińska, Kozłowski, Kuhn, Langen, Lechner, Lehne, Łukacijewska, Mann, Mayer, Niebler, Nitras, Olbrycht, Oomen-Ruijten, Pack, Pieper, Posselt, Pöttering, Poupakis, Quisthoudt-Rowohl, Roithová, Saryusz-Wolski, Schnellhardt, Schnieber-Jastram, Siekierski, Ulmer, Verheyen, Voss, Wałęsa, Weisgerber, Wieland, Zalba Bidegain, Zalewski, Zasada, Zeller, Zwiefka

S&D: Bullmann, Enciu, Ertug, Fleckenstein, Gebhardt, Geier, Glante, Groote, Haug, Ivan, Kadenbach, Kammerevert, Krehl, Kreissl-Dörfler, Lange, Leinen, Neuser, Rapkay, Regner, Riera Madurell, Roth-Behrendt, Simon, Sippel, Steinruck, Weiler, Westphal

Verts/ALE: Albrecht, Auken, Cornelissen, Cramer, Eickhout, Engström, Evans, Giegold, Häfner, Harms, Hassi, Häusling, Hautala, Hudghton, Junqueras Vies, Keller, Lambert, Lochbihler, Lövin, Lunacek, Romeva i Rueda, Rühle, Sargentini, Schlyter, Schroedter, Schulz Werner, Smith, Staes, Tarand, Taylor, Tremopoulos, Trüpel, Turunen, Ždanoka

Abstention: 18

ALDE: Alfano, Vattimo

EFD: Messerschmidt, Rosbach

GUE/NGL: Angourakis, Figueiredo, Hadjigeorgiou, de Jong, Toussas, Triantaphyllides, Vergiat

NI: Brons, Dodds, Ehrenhauser, Martin Hans-Peter, Szegedi, Werthmann

PPE: Schwab

Corrections to votes and voting intentions

Against : Alexander Alvaro, Sidonia Elżbieta Jędrzejewska, Alexander Graf Lambsdorff, Renate Sommer, Róża Gräfin Von Thun Und Hohenstein, Rafał Trzaskowski

9.   Recommendation for second reading: MARINESCU A7-0162/2010 - AM 82/1

In favour: 132

ALDE: Aylward, De Sarnez, Gerbrandy, Goulard, Griesbeck, Hyusmenova, in 't Veld, Jäätteenmäki, Kozlík, Lepage, Vălean

EFD: Borghezio, Fontana, Morganti, Rossi, Salvini, Scottà, Speroni, Tzavela

GUE/NGL: Bisky, Chountis, de Brún, Ernst, Hadjigeorgiou, Händel, Hénin, Higgins Joe, Hoarau, de Jong, Klute, Le Hyaric, Liotard, Lösing, Matias, Ransdorf, Scholz, Søndergaard, Svensson Eva-Britt, Triantaphyllides, Wils, Zimmer

NI: Claeys, Kovács, Le Pen Jean-Marie, Le Pen Marine, Morvai, Obermayr, Szegedi, Tănăsescu, Vanhecke, Werthmann

PPE: Deutsch, Gutiérrez-Cortines, Győri, Járóka, Kelly Seán, Korhola, Patriciello, Preda, Seeber, Sommer, Sonik, Surján, Theocharous, Winkler Iuliu

S&D: Berman, Capoulas Santos, De Castro, Dušek, Flašíková Beňová, Gualtieri, Havel, Hoang Ngoc, Iotova, Ivan, Jaakonsaari, Le Foll, McCarthy, Menéndez del Valle, Moraes, Padar, Paleckis, Rodust, Susta

Verts/ALE: Albrecht, Alfonsi, Auken, Bélier, Benarab-Attou, Besset, Bové, Bütikofer, Canfin, Cohn-Bendit, Cornelissen, Delli, Durant, Eickhout, Engström, Evans, Flautre, Giegold, Grèze, Häfner, Harms, Hassi, Häusling, Hautala, Hudghton, Jadot, Joly, Junqueras Vies, Keller, Kiil-Nielsen, Lambert, Lochbihler, Lövin, Lunacek, Rivasi, Rühle, Sargentini, Schlyter, Schroedter, Schulz Werner, Smith, Staes, Tarand, Taylor, Tremopoulos, Trüpel, Turunen, Ždanoka

Against: 510

ALDE: Alvaro, Arlacchi, Bearder, Bennahmias, Bilbao Barandica, Bowles, Bușoi, Chatzimarkakis, Creutzmann, Davies, Donskis, Ek, Gallagher, Goerens, Haglund, Hall, Harkin, Hirsch, Ilchev, Iovine, Jensen, Kacin, Kazak, Klinz, Koch-Mehrin, Krahmer, Lambsdorff, Ludford, Lynne, Lyon, Mănescu, Manner, Meissner, Michel, Nicolai, Ojuland, Oviir, Panayotov, Parvanova, Paulsen, Reimers, Ries, Rinaldi, Rochefort, Rohde, Savisaar, Schaake, Schmidt, Sterckx, Takkula, Thein, Theurer, Tremosa i Balcells, Uggias, Uspaskich, Vajgl, Verhofstadt, Wallis, Watson, Weber Renate, Wikström

ECR: Ashworth, Atkins, Bokros, Bradbourn, Callanan, Češková, Chichester, Cymański, van Dalen, Deva, Elles, Eppink, Fajmon, Ford, Foster, Fox, Girling, Gróbarczyk, Hannan, Harbour, Helmer, Kamall, Karim, Kirkhope, Kožušník, Kurski, Legutko, McClarkin, Nicholson, Ouzký, Piotrowski, Poręba, Stevenson, Strejček, Swinburne, Tannock, Tomaševski, Tošenovský, Vlasák, Włosowicz, Zahradil, Zīle, Ziobro

EFD: Agnew, Andreasen, Batten, Belder, Bizzotto, Bloom, Bufton, Campbell Bannerman, Clark, Colman, (The Earl of) Dartmouth, Farage, Messerschmidt, Nattrass, Provera, Rosbach, Soini

GUE/NGL: Kohlíček, Maštálka, Mélenchon, Remek, Vergiat

NI: Dodds, Gollnisch, Mölzer, Vadim Tudor

PPE: Abad, Áder, Albertini, Angelilli, Antonescu, Antoniozzi, Arias Echeverría, Auconie, Audy, Ayuso, Bach, Baldassarre, Balz, Bartolozzi, Băsescu, Bastos, Baudis, Bauer, Bendtsen, Berlato, Bodu, Böge, Bonsignore, Borys, Březina, Brok, Busuttil, Cadec, van de Camp, Cancian, Carvalho, Casa, Casini, Caspary, del Castillo Vera, Cavada, Coelho, Collino, Comi, Corazza Bildt, Dantin, Dati, Daul, David, Dehaene, Delvaux, De Mita, Deß, De Veyrac, Dorfmann, Ehler, Essayah, Estaràs Ferragut, Feio, Ferber, Fernandes, Fidanza, Fisas Ayxela, Fjellner, Florenz, Fraga Estévez, Gahler, Gál, Gallo, Gáll-Pelcz, García-Margallo y Marfil, Gardini, Garriga Polledo, Gauzès, Giannakou, Glattfelder, de Grandes Pascual, Gräßle, Grosch, Grossetête, Gruny, Grzyb, Gyürk, Handzlik, Hankiss, Herranz García, Hibner, Higgins Jim, Hohlmeier, Hökmark, Hübner, Iacolino, Ibrisagic, Itälä, Iturgaiz Angulo, Ivanova, Jahr, Jędrzejewska, Jeggle, Jiménez-Becerril Barrio, Juvin, Kaczmarek, Kalinowski, Kalniete, Karas, Kariņš, Kasoulides, Kastler, Kelam, Klaß, Koch, Kolarska-Bobińska, Kósa, Köstinger, Koumoutsakos, Kovatchev, Kozłowski, Kratsa-Tsagaropoulou, Kuhn, Kukan, Lamassoure, Landsbergis, de Lange, Langen, La Via, Lechner, Le Grip, Lehne, Liese, Lisek, Lope Fontagné, Luhan, Łukacijewska, Lulling, McGuinness, Macovei, Mann, Marcinkiewicz, Marinescu, Mastella, Matera, Mathieu, Mato Adrover, Matula, Mauro, Mayer, Mazzoni, Melo, Méndez de Vigo, Mészáros, Mikolášik, Millán Mon, Mitchell, Morin-Chartier, Morkūnaitė-Mikulėnienė, Motti, Muscardini, Nedelcheva, Neynsky, Niculescu, Niebler, van Nistelrooij, Nitras, Olbrycht, Oomen-Ruijten, Őry, Pack, Papanikolaou, Papastamkos, Patrão Neves, Peterle, Pieper, Pietikäinen, Posselt, Pöttering, Poupakis, Quisthoudt-Rowohl, Rangel, Riquet, Rivellini, Roithová, Rübig, Saïfi, Salafranca Sánchez-Neyra, Sanchez-Schmid, Sartori, Saryusz-Wolski, Saudargas, Schnellhardt, Schnieber-Jastram, Schöpflin, Schwab, Scurria, Siekierski, Silvestris, Skylakakis, Sógor, Soullie, Šťastný, Stolojan, Strasser, Striffler, Svensson Alf, Szájer, Tatarella, Teixeira, Thun und Hohenstein, Tőkés, Trzaskowski, Tsoukalas, Ulmer, Ungureanu, Urutchev, Verheyen, Vidal-Quadras, Vlasto, Voss, Wałęsa, Weber Manfred, Weisgerber, Wieland, Winkler Hermann, Wortmann-Kool, Záborská, Zalba Bidegain, Zalewski, Zanicchi, Zasada, Zeller, Zver, Zwiefka

S&D: Alvarez, Alves, Andrés Barea, Arif, Arsenis, Attard-Montalto, Ayala Sender, Badia i Cutchet, Balčytis, Balzani, Berès, Blinkevičiūtė, Borsellino, Boștinaru, Bozkurt, Brzobohatá, Bullmann, Caronna, Cashman, Castex, Cercas, Childers, Christensen, Cofferati, Correia De Campos, Cortés Lastra, Costa, Crețu, Cutaș, Daerden, Dăncilă, Danellis, De Angelis, De Keyser, De Rossa, Désir, Domenici, El Khadraoui, Enciu, Ertug, Estrela, Fajon, Färm, Ferreira Elisa, Fleckenstein, García Pérez, Gardiazábal Rubial, Gebhardt, Geringer de Oedenberg, Gierek, Glante, Goebbels, Gomes, Göncz, Grelier, Guerrero Salom, Guillaume, Gurmai, Haug, Herczog, Honeyball, Howitt, Hughes, Jáuregui Atondo, Jørgensen, Kadenbach, Kalfin, Kammerevert, Kirilov, Koppa, Krehl, Kreissl-Dörfler, Lambrinidis, Lange, Leinen, Liberadzki, López Aguilar, Ludvigsson, McAvan, Maňka, Martin David, Martínez Martínez, Masip Hidalgo, Mavronikolas, Merkies, Milana, Mirsky, Moreira, Muñiz De Urquiza, Neuser, Neveďalová, Obiols, Olejniczak, Paliadeli, Panzeri, Pargneaux, Pașcu, Peillon, Perello Rodriguez, Pirillo, Pittella, Plumb, Poc, Podimata, Prodi, Rapkay, Rapti, Regner, Repo, Riera Madurell, Romero López, Roth-Behrendt, Rouček, Sârbu, Sassoli, Schaldemose, Schulz Martin, Scicluna, Sehnalová, Senyszyn, Serracchiani, Severin, Simon, Simpson, Sippel, Siwiec, Skinner, Smolková, Stavrakakis, Steinruck, Stihler, Swoboda, Tabajdi, Tarabella, Thaler, Thomsen, Țicău, Tirolien, Toia, Ulvskog, Van Brempt, Vaughan, Vergnaud, Weber Henri, Weiler, Westphal, Willmott, Yáñez-Barnuevo García, Zala, Zemke

Verts/ALE: Cramer, Lichtenberger, Romeva i Rueda, Turmes

Abstention: 17

ALDE: Alfano, Manders, Vattimo

EFD: Imbrasas, Paška, Salavrakos

GUE/NGL: Angourakis, Toussas

NI: Binev, Brons, Ehrenhauser, Martin Hans-Peter, Sinclaire, Sosa Wagner, Stassen, van der Stoep, Stoyanov Dimitar

Corrections to votes and voting intentions

In favour : Michael Cramer, Eva Lichtenberger, Raül Romeva i Rueda, Marie-Christine Vergiat

Against : Liam Aylward, Marielle De Sarnez, Nathalie Griesbeck, Sophia in 't Veld, Arlene McCarthy, Eija-Riitta Korhola

10.   Recommendation for second reading: MARINESCU A7-0162/2010 - AM 82/2

In favour: 86

ALDE: Jäätteenmäki, Vălean

EFD: Bizzotto, Soini

GUE/NGL: Bisky, Chountis, de Brún, Ernst, Figueiredo, Hadjigeorgiou, Händel, Higgins Joe, de Jong, Klute, Kohlíček, Le Hyaric, Liotard, Lösing, Maštálka, Matias, Ransdorf, Remek, Scholz, Søndergaard, Svensson Eva-Britt, Triantaphyllides, Vergiat, Wils

NI: Claeys, Ehrenhauser, Martin Hans-Peter, Tănăsescu, Vanhecke, Werthmann

S&D: Susta

Verts/ALE: Albrecht, Alfonsi, Auken, Bélier, Benarab-Attou, Besset, Bové, Bütikofer, Canfin, Cohn-Bendit, Cornelissen, Cramer, Delli, Durant, Eickhout, Engström, Evans, Flautre, Giegold, Grèze, Häfner, Harms, Hassi, Häusling, Hautala, Hudghton, Jadot, Joly, Junqueras Vies, Keller, Kiil-Nielsen, Lambert, Lamberts, Lochbihler, Lövin, Lunacek, Rivasi, Romeva i Rueda, Rühle, Sargentini, Schlyter, Schroedter, Schulz Werner, Staes, Tarand, Taylor, Tremopoulos, Trüpel, Turmes, Turunen, Ždanoka

Against: 536

ALDE: Alvaro, Arlacchi, Aylward, Bearder, Bilbao Barandica, Bowles, Bușoi, Chatzimarkakis, Creutzmann, Davies, De Sarnez, Donskis, Ek, Gallagher, Gerbrandy, Goerens, Goulard, Griesbeck, Haglund, Hall, Harkin, Hirsch, Hyusmenova, in 't Veld, Iovine, Jensen, Kacin, Kazak, Klinz, Koch-Mehrin, Kozlík, Krahmer, Lambsdorff, Lepage, Ludford, Lynne, Lyon, Manders, Mănescu, Manner, Meissner, Michel, Nicolai, Ojuland, Oviir, Panayotov, Parvanova, Paulsen, Reimers, Ries, Rinaldi, Rochefort, Rohde, Savisaar, Schaake, Schmidt, Sterckx, Takkula, Thein, Theurer, Tremosa i Balcells, Uggias, Uspaskich, Vajgl, Verhofstadt, Wallis, Watson, Weber Renate, Wikström

ECR: Ashworth, Atkins, Bokros, Bradbourn, Callanan, Češková, Chichester, Cymański, van Dalen, Deva, Elles, Eppink, Ford, Foster, Fox, Girling, Gróbarczyk, Hannan, Harbour, Helmer, Kamall, Karim, Kirkhope, Kowal, Kožušník, Kurski, Legutko, McClarkin, Nicholson, Ouzký, Piotrowski, Poręba, Strejček, Swinburne, Tannock, Tomaševski, Tošenovský, Vlasák, Włosowicz, Zahradil, Zīle

EFD: Agnew, Andreasen, Batten, Belder, Bloom, Borghezio, Bufton, Campbell Bannerman, Clark, Colman, (The Earl of) Dartmouth, Farage, Fontana, Messerschmidt, Morganti, Nattrass, Paška, Rosbach, Rossi, Salavrakos, Salvini, Scottà, Speroni, Tzavela

GUE/NGL: Hénin, Mélenchon

NI: Dodds, Gollnisch, Mölzer, Vadim Tudor

PPE: Abad, Áder, Albertini, Angelilli, Antonescu, Antoniozzi, Arias Echeverría, Auconie, Audy, Ayuso, Bach, Baldassarre, Balz, Bartolozzi, Băsescu, Bastos, Baudis, Bauer, Bendtsen, Berlato, Bodu, Böge, Březina, Busuttil, Cadec, van de Camp, Cancian, Carvalho, Casini, Caspary, del Castillo Vera, Cavada, Coelho, Collino, Comi, Corazza Bildt, Dati, Daul, David, Dehaene, Delvaux, De Mita, Deß, De Veyrac, Dorfmann, Ehler, Essayah, Estaràs Ferragut, Feio, Ferber, Fernandes, Fidanza, Fisas Ayxela, Fjellner, Florenz, Fraga Estévez, Gál, Gallo, Gáll-Pelcz, Gardini, Garriga Polledo, Gauzès, Giannakou, Glattfelder, de Grandes Pascual, Gräßle, Grosch, Grossetête, Gruny, Grzyb, Gutiérrez-Cortines, Győri, Gyürk, Handzlik, Hankiss, Herranz García, Hibner, Higgins Jim, Hohlmeier, Hökmark, Hübner, Iacolino, Ibrisagic, Itälä, Iturgaiz Angulo, Ivanova, Jahr, Járóka, Jędrzejewska, Jeggle, Jiménez-Becerril Barrio, Juvin, Kaczmarek, Kalinowski, Kalniete, Karas, Kariņš, Kasoulides, Kastler, Kelam, Kelly Seán, Klaß, Koch, Kolarska-Bobińska, Korhola, Kósa, Köstinger, Koumoutsakos, Kovatchev, Kozłowski, Kratsa-Tsagaropoulou, Kuhn, Kukan, Lamassoure, Landsbergis, de Lange, Langen, La Via, Lechner, Le Grip, Lehne, Liese, Lisek, Lope Fontagné, Luhan, Łukacijewska, Lulling, McGuinness, Macovei, Mann, Marcinkiewicz, Marinescu, Mastella, Matera, Mathieu, Mato Adrover, Matula, Mauro, Mayer, Mazzoni, Melo, Mészáros, Mikolášik, Millán Mon, Mitchell, Morin-Chartier, Morkūnaitė-Mikulėnienė, Motti, Muscardini, Nedelcheva, Neynsky, Niculescu, Niebler, van Nistelrooij, Nitras, Olbrycht, Oomen-Ruijten, Őry, Papanikolaou, Papastamkos, Patrão Neves, Patriciello, Peterle, Pieper, Pietikäinen, Posselt, Pöttering, Poupakis, Preda, Quisthoudt-Rowohl, Rangel, Riquet, Rivellini, Roithová, Rübig, Saïfi, Salafranca Sánchez-Neyra, Sanchez-Schmid, Sartori, Saryusz-Wolski, Saudargas, Schnieber-Jastram, Schöpflin, Schwab, Scurria, Seeber, Siekierski, Silvestris, Skylakakis, Sógor, Sommer, Sonik, Soullie, Šťastný, Strasser, Striffler, Surján, Svensson Alf, Szájer, Tatarella, Teixeira, Theocharous, Thun und Hohenstein, Trzaskowski, Tsoukalas, Ulmer, Ungureanu, Urutchev, Verheyen, Vidal-Quadras, Vlasto, Voss, Wałęsa, Weber Manfred, Weisgerber, Wieland, Winkler Hermann, Winkler Iuliu, Wortmann-Kool, Záborská, Zanicchi, Zasada, Zeller, Zver, Zwiefka

S&D: Alvarez, Alves, Andrés Barea, Arif, Arsenis, Attard-Montalto, Ayala Sender, Badia i Cutchet, Balčytis, Balzani, Berès, Berman, Blinkevičiūtė, Borsellino, Boștinaru, Bozkurt, Brzobohatá, Bullmann, Capoulas Santos, Caronna, Cashman, Castex, Cercas, Childers, Christensen, Cofferati, Correia De Campos, Cortés Lastra, Costa, Crețu, Cutaș, Daerden, Dăncilă, Danellis, De Angelis, De Castro, De Keyser, De Rossa, Domenici, Dušek, El Khadraoui, Enciu, Ertug, Estrela, Fajon, Falbr, Färm, Ferreira Elisa, Flašíková Beňová, Fleckenstein, García Pérez, Gardiazábal Rubial, Gebhardt, Geier, Geringer de Oedenberg, Gierek, Glante, Goebbels, Gomes, Göncz, Grelier, Groote, Gualtieri, Guerrero Salom, Guillaume, Gurmai, Haug, Havel, Herczog, Hoang Ngoc, Honeyball, Howitt, Hughes, Iotova, Ivan, Jaakonsaari, Jáuregui Atondo, Jørgensen, Kadenbach, Kalfin, Kirilov, Koppa, Krehl, Kreissl-Dörfler, Lambrinidis, Lange, Le Foll, Leinen, Liberadzki, López Aguilar, Ludvigsson, McAvan, McCarthy, Maňka, Martin David, Martínez Martínez, Masip Hidalgo, Mavronikolas, Menéndez del Valle, Merkies, Milana, Mirsky, Moraes, Moreira, Muñiz De Urquiza, Neuser, Neveďalová, Obiols, Olejniczak, Padar, Paleckis, Paliadeli, Panzeri, Pargneaux, Pașcu, Peillon, Perello Rodriguez, Pirillo, Pittella, Plumb, Poc, Podimata, Prodi, Rapkay, Rapti, Regner, Repo, Riera Madurell, Rodust, Romero López, Roth-Behrendt, Rouček, Sánchez Presedo, Sârbu, Sassoli, Schaldemose, Schulz Martin, Scicluna, Sehnalová, Senyszyn, Serracchiani, Severin, Simon, Simpson, Sippel, Siwiec, Skinner, Smolková, Stavrakakis, Steinruck, Stihler, Swoboda, Tabajdi, Tarabella, Thaler, Thomsen, Țicău, Tirolien, Toia, Ulvskog, Van Brempt, Vaughan, Vergnaud, Weber Henri, Weiler, Westphal, Willmott, Yáñez-Barnuevo García, Zala, Zemke

Verts/ALE: Lichtenberger

Abstention: 19

ALDE: Alfano, Vattimo

EFD: Provera

GUE/NGL: Angourakis, Hoarau, Toussas

NI: Binev, Brons, Kovács, Le Pen Jean-Marie, Le Pen Marine, Morvai, Obermayr, Sinclaire, Sosa Wagner, Stassen, van der Stoep, Stoyanov Dimitar, Szegedi

Corrections to votes and voting intentions

In favour : Eva Lichtenberger

11.   Recommendation for second reading: MARINESCU A7-0162/2010 - AM 82/3

In favour: 81

ALDE: Vălean

GUE/NGL: Bisky, Chountis, de Brún, Ernst, Figueiredo, Hadjigeorgiou, Händel, Higgins Joe, de Jong, Klute, Kohlíček, Le Hyaric, Liotard, Lösing, Maštálka, Matias, Ransdorf, Remek, Scholz, Søndergaard, Triantaphyllides, Vergiat, Wils, Zimmer

NI: Claeys, Ehrenhauser, Martin Hans-Peter, Vanhecke, Werthmann

S&D: Tabajdi

Verts/ALE: Albrecht, Alfonsi, Auken, Bélier, Benarab-Attou, Besset, Bové, Bütikofer, Cornelissen, Cramer, Delli, Durant, Eickhout, Engström, Evans, Flautre, Giegold, Grèze, Häfner, Harms, Hassi, Häusling, Hautala, Hudghton, Jadot, Joly, Junqueras Vies, Keller, Kiil-Nielsen, Lambert, Lamberts, Lichtenberger, Lochbihler, Lövin, Lunacek, Rivasi, Romeva i Rueda, Rühle, Sargentini, Schlyter, Schroedter, Schulz Werner, Staes, Tarand, Taylor, Tremopoulos, Trüpel, Turmes, Turunen, Ždanoka

Against: 555

ALDE: Alvaro, Arlacchi, Aylward, Bearder, Bennahmias, Bilbao Barandica, Bowles, Bușoi, Chatzimarkakis, Creutzmann, Davies, De Sarnez, Donskis, Ek, Gallagher, Gerbrandy, Goerens, Goulard, Griesbeck, Haglund, Hall, Harkin, Hirsch, Hyusmenova, Ilchev, in 't Veld, Iovine, Jäätteenmäki, Jensen, Kacin, Kazak, Klinz, Koch-Mehrin, Kozlík, Krahmer, Lambsdorff, Lepage, Ludford, Lynne, Lyon, Manders, Mănescu, Manner, Meissner, Michel, Nicolai, Ojuland, Oviir, Panayotov, Parvanova, Paulsen, Reimers, Ries, Rinaldi, Rochefort, Rohde, Savisaar, Schaake, Schmidt, Sterckx, Takkula, Thein, Theurer, Uggias, Uspaskich, Vajgl, Verhofstadt, Wallis, Watson, Weber Renate, Wikström

ECR: Ashworth, Atkins, Bokros, Bradbourn, Callanan, Češková, Chichester, Cymański, van Dalen, Deva, Elles, Eppink, Fajmon, Ford, Foster, Fox, Girling, Gróbarczyk, Hannan, Harbour, Helmer, Karim, Kirkhope, Kowal, Kožušník, Kurski, Legutko, McClarkin, Nicholson, Ouzký, Piotrowski, Poręba, Stevenson, Strejček, Swinburne, Tannock, Tomaševski, Tošenovský, Vlasák, Włosowicz, Yannakoudakis, Zahradil, Zīle, Ziobro

EFD: Agnew, Andreasen, Batten, Belder, Bizzotto, Bloom, Borghezio, Bufton, Campbell Bannerman, Clark, Colman, (The Earl of) Dartmouth, Farage, Fontana, Messerschmidt, Morganti, Nattrass, Paška, Provera, Rosbach, Rossi, Salavrakos, Salvini, Scottà, Soini, Speroni, Tzavela

GUE/NGL: Hénin, Hoarau, Mélenchon

NI: Dodds, Tănăsescu, Vadim Tudor

PPE: Abad, Áder, Albertini, Angelilli, Antonescu, Antoniozzi, Arias Echeverría, Auconie, Audy, Ayuso, Bach, Baldassarre, Balz, Bartolozzi, Băsescu, Bastos, Baudis, Bauer, Bendtsen, Berlato, Bodu, Böge, Bonsignore, Borys, Březina, Brok, Busuttil, Cadec, van de Camp, Cancian, Carvalho, Casa, Casini, Caspary, del Castillo Vera, Cavada, Coelho, Collino, Comi, Corazza Bildt, Dantin, Dati, Daul, David, Dehaene, Delvaux, De Mita, Deß, Deutsch, De Veyrac, Dorfmann, Ehler, Essayah, Estaràs Ferragut, Feio, Ferber, Fernandes, Fidanza, Fisas Ayxela, Fjellner, Florenz, Fraga Estévez, Gahler, Gál, Gallo, Gáll-Pelcz, García-Margallo y Marfil, Gardini, Garriga Polledo, Gauzès, Giannakou, Glattfelder, de Grandes Pascual, Gräßle, Grosch, Grossetête, Gruny, Grzyb, Gutiérrez-Cortines, Győri, Gyürk, Handzlik, Hankiss, Herranz García, Hibner, Higgins Jim, Hohlmeier, Hökmark, Hübner, Iacolino, Ibrisagic, Itälä, Iturgaiz Angulo, Ivanova, Jahr, Járóka, Jędrzejewska, Jeggle, Jiménez-Becerril Barrio, Juvin, Kaczmarek, Kalinowski, Kalniete, Karas, Kariņš, Kasoulides, Kastler, Kelam, Kelly Seán, Klaß, Koch, Kolarska-Bobińska, Korhola, Kósa, Köstinger, Koumoutsakos, Kovatchev, Kozłowski, Kratsa-Tsagaropoulou, Kuhn, Kukan, Lamassoure, Landsbergis, de Lange, Langen, La Via, Lechner, Le Grip, Lehne, Liese, Lisek, Lope Fontagné, Łukacijewska, Lulling, McGuinness, Macovei, Mann, Marcinkiewicz, Marinescu, Mastella, Matera, Mathieu, Mato Adrover, Matula, Mauro, Mayer, Mazzoni, Melo, Méndez de Vigo, Mészáros, Mikolášik, Millán Mon, Mitchell, Morin-Chartier, Morkūnaitė-Mikulėnienė, Motti, Muscardini, Nedelcheva, Neynsky, Niculescu, Niebler, van Nistelrooij, Nitras, Olbrycht, Oomen-Ruijten, Őry, Pack, Papanikolaou, Papastamkos, Patrão Neves, Patriciello, Peterle, Pieper, Pietikäinen, Posselt, Pöttering, Poupakis, Preda, Quisthoudt-Rowohl, Rangel, Riquet, Rivellini, Roithová, Rübig, Saïfi, Salafranca Sánchez-Neyra, Sanchez-Schmid, Sartori, Saryusz-Wolski, Saudargas, Schnellhardt, Schnieber-Jastram, Schöpflin, Schwab, Scurria, Seeber, Siekierski, Silvestris, Skylakakis, Sógor, Sommer, Sonik, Soullie, Šťastný, Stolojan, Strasser, Striffler, Svensson Alf, Szájer, Tatarella, Teixeira, Theocharous, Thun und Hohenstein, Tőkés, Trzaskowski, Tsoukalas, Ulmer, Ungureanu, Urutchev, Verheyen, Vidal-Quadras, Vlasto, Voss, Wałęsa, Weber Manfred, Weisgerber, Wieland, Winkler Hermann, Winkler Iuliu, Wortmann-Kool, Záborská, Zalba Bidegain, Zalewski, Zanicchi, Zasada, Zeller, Zver, Zwiefka

S&D: Alvarez, Alves, Andrés Barea, Arif, Arsenis, Attard-Montalto, Ayala Sender, Badia i Cutchet, Balčytis, Balzani, Berès, Berman, Blinkevičiūtė, Borsellino, Boștinaru, Bozkurt, Brzobohatá, Bullmann, Capoulas Santos, Caronna, Cashman, Castex, Cercas, Childers, Christensen, Cofferati, Correia De Campos, Cortés Lastra, Costa, Cutaș, Daerden, Dăncilă, Danellis, De Angelis, De Castro, De Keyser, De Rossa, Désir, Domenici, Dušek, El Khadraoui, Enciu, Ertug, Estrela, Fajon, Falbr, Färm, Ferreira Elisa, Flašíková Beňová, Fleckenstein, García Pérez, Gardiazábal Rubial, Gebhardt, Geier, Geringer de Oedenberg, Gierek, Glante, Goebbels, Gomes, Göncz, Grelier, Groote, Gualtieri, Guerrero Salom, Guillaume, Gurmai, Haug, Havel, Herczog, Hoang Ngoc, Honeyball, Howitt, Hughes, Iotova, Ivan, Jaakonsaari, Jáuregui Atondo, Jørgensen, Kadenbach, Kalfin, Kammerevert, Kirilov, Koppa, Krehl, Kreissl-Dörfler, Lambrinidis, Lange, Le Foll, Leinen, Liberadzki, López Aguilar, Ludvigsson, McAvan, McCarthy, Maňka, Martin David, Martínez Martínez, Masip Hidalgo, Mavronikolas, Menéndez del Valle, Merkies, Milana, Mirsky, Moraes, Moreira, Muñiz De Urquiza, Neuser, Neveďalová, Obiols, Olejniczak, Padar, Paleckis, Paliadeli, Panzeri, Pargneaux, Pașcu, Peillon, Perello Rodriguez, Pirillo, Pittella, Plumb, Poc, Podimata, Prodi, Rapkay, Rapti, Regner, Repo, Riera Madurell, Rodust, Romero López, Roth-Behrendt, Rouček, Sánchez Presedo, Sârbu, Schaldemose, Schulz Martin, Scicluna, Sehnalová, Senyszyn, Serracchiani, Severin, Simon, Simpson, Sippel, Siwiec, Skinner, Smolková, Stavrakakis, Steinruck, Susta, Swoboda, Tarabella, Thaler, Thomsen, Țicău, Tirolien, Toia, Ulvskog, Van Brempt, Vaughan, Vergnaud, Weber Henri, Weiler, Westphal, Willmott, Yáñez-Barnuevo García, Zala, Zemke

Abstention: 20

ALDE: Alfano, Vattimo

EFD: Imbrasas

GUE/NGL: Angourakis, Toussas

NI: Binev, Brons, Gollnisch, Kovács, Le Pen Jean-Marie, Le Pen Marine, Morvai, Obermayr, Sinclaire, Sosa Wagner, Stassen, van der Stoep, Stoyanov Dimitar, Szegedi

S&D: Sassoli

Corrections to votes and voting intentions

In favour : Eva-Britt Svensson

12.   Report: JĘDRZEJEWSKA A7-0183/2010 - AM 1=18

In favour: 281

ALDE: Alfano, Bennahmias, De Sarnez, Gallagher, Goulard, Griesbeck, Harkin, Iovine, Lepage, Rinaldi, Rochefort, Uggias

EFD: Belder, Bizzotto, Borghezio, Fontana, Morganti, Paška, Provera, Rossi, Salvini, Scottà, Soini, Speroni

GUE/NGL: Angourakis, Bisky, Chountis, de Brún, Ernst, Händel, Hénin, Higgins Joe, Hoarau, de Jong, Klute, Kohlíček, Le Hyaric, Liotard, Lösing, Maštálka, Matias, Mélenchon, Ransdorf, Remek, Scholz, Søndergaard, Toussas, Vergiat, Wils, Zimmer

NI: Binev, Brons, Ehrenhauser, Martin Hans-Peter, Sosa Wagner, Stoyanov Dimitar, Tănăsescu, Vadim Tudor, Werthmann

PPE: Giannakou

S&D: Alvarez, Alves, Andrés Barea, Arif, Arsenis, Attard-Montalto, Ayala Sender, Badia i Cutchet, Balčytis, Balzani, Berès, Berman, Blinkevičiūtė, Borsellino, Boștinaru, Bozkurt, Brzobohatá, Bullmann, Capoulas Santos, Caronna, Cashman, Castex, Cercas, Childers, Christensen, Cofferati, Correia De Campos, Cortés Lastra, Costa, Crețu, Cutaș, Daerden, Dăncilă, Danellis, De Angelis, De Castro, De Keyser, De Rossa, Désir, Domenici, Dušek, El Khadraoui, Enciu, Ertug, Estrela, Fajon, Falbr, Färm, Ferreira Elisa, Flašíková Beňová, Fleckenstein, García Pérez, Gardiazábal Rubial, Gebhardt, Geier, Geringer de Oedenberg, Gierek, Glante, Gomes, Göncz, Grelier, Groote, Gualtieri, Guerrero Salom, Guillaume, Gurmai, Haug, Havel, Herczog, Hoang Ngoc, Honeyball, Howitt, Hughes, Iotova, Ivan, Jaakonsaari, Jáuregui Atondo, Jørgensen, Kadenbach, Kalfin, Kammerevert, Kirilov, Koppa, Krehl, Kreissl-Dörfler, Lambrinidis, Lange, Leinen, Liberadzki, López Aguilar, Ludvigsson, McAvan, McCarthy, Maňka, Martin David, Martínez Martínez, Masip Hidalgo, Mavronikolas, Menéndez del Valle, Merkies, Milana, Mirsky, Moraes, Moreira, Muñiz De Urquiza, Neuser, Neveďalová, Obiols, Olejniczak, Padar, Paleckis, Paliadeli, Panzeri, Pargneaux, Pașcu, Peillon, Perello Rodriguez, Pirillo, Pittella, Plumb, Poc, Podimata, Prodi, Rapkay, Rapti, Regner, Repo, Riera Madurell, Rodust, Romero López, Roth-Behrendt, Rouček, Sánchez Presedo, Sârbu, Sassoli, Schaldemose, Schulz Martin, Scicluna, Sehnalová, Senyszyn, Serracchiani, Severin, Simon, Simpson, Sippel, Siwiec, Skinner, Smolková, Stavrakakis, Steinruck, Stihler, Susta, Swoboda, Tabajdi, Thaler, Thomsen, Țicău, Tirolien, Toia, Ulvskog, Van Brempt, Vaughan, Vergnaud, Weber Henri, Weiler, Westphal, Willmott, Yáñez-Barnuevo García, Zala, Zemke

Verts/ALE: Albrecht, Alfonsi, Auken, Bélier, Benarab-Attou, Besset, Bové, Bütikofer, Canfin, Cornelissen, Cramer, Delli, Durant, Eickhout, Engström, Evans, Flautre, Giegold, Grèze, Häfner, Harms, Hassi, Häusling, Hautala, Hudghton, Jadot, Joly, Junqueras Vies, Keller, Kiil-Nielsen, Lambert, Lamberts, Lichtenberger, Lochbihler, Lunacek, Rivasi, Romeva i Rueda, Rühle, Sargentini, Schlyter, Schroedter, Schulz Werner, Smith, Staes, Tarand, Taylor, Tremopoulos, Trüpel, Turmes, Turunen, Ždanoka

Against: 360

ALDE: Alvaro, Arlacchi, Aylward, Bearder, Bilbao Barandica, Bowles, Bușoi, Chatzimarkakis, Creutzmann, Davies, Donskis, Ek, Gerbrandy, Goerens, Haglund, Hall, Hirsch, Hyusmenova, Ilchev, in 't Veld, Jäätteenmäki, Jensen, Kacin, Kazak, Klinz, Koch-Mehrin, Kozlík, Krahmer, Lambsdorff, Ludford, Lynne, Lyon, Manders, Mănescu, Manner, Meissner, Michel, Nicolai, Ojuland, Oviir, Panayotov, Paulsen, Reimers, Ries, Rohde, Savisaar, Schaake, Schmidt, Sterckx, Takkula, Thein, Theurer, Tremosa i Balcells, Uspaskich, Vajgl, Vălean, Vattimo, Verhofstadt, Wallis, Watson, Weber Renate, Wikström

ECR: Ashworth, Atkins, Bokros, Bradbourn, Callanan, Češková, Chichester, Cymański, van Dalen, Deva, Elles, Eppink, Fajmon, Ford, Foster, Fox, Girling, Gróbarczyk, Hannan, Harbour, Helmer, Kamall, Karim, Kirkhope, Kowal, Kožušník, Kurski, Legutko, McClarkin, Nicholson, Ouzký, Piotrowski, Poręba, Stevenson, Strejček, Swinburne, Tannock, Tomaševski, Tošenovský, Vlasák, Włosowicz, Yannakoudakis, Zahradil, Zīle, Ziobro

EFD: Agnew, Andreasen, Batten, Bloom, Bufton, Campbell Bannerman, Clark, Colman, (The Earl of) Dartmouth, Farage, Messerschmidt, Nattrass, Rosbach, Salavrakos, Tzavela

NI: Dodds, Stassen, van der Stoep

PPE: Abad, Áder, Albertini, Angelilli, Antonescu, Antoniozzi, Arias Echeverría, Auconie, Audy, Ayuso, Bach, Baldassarre, Balz, Bartolozzi, Băsescu, Bastos, Baudis, Bauer, Bendtsen, Berlato, Bodu, Böge, Bonsignore, Borys, Březina, Brok, Busuttil, Cadec, van de Camp, Cancian, Carvalho, Casa, Casini, Caspary, Cavada, Coelho, Collino, Comi, Corazza Bildt, Dantin, Dati, Daul, David, Dehaene, Delvaux, De Mita, Deß, Deutsch, De Veyrac, Dorfmann, Essayah, Estaràs Ferragut, Feio, Ferber, Fernandes, Fidanza, Fisas Ayxela, Fjellner, Florenz, Fraga Estévez, Gahler, Gál, Gallo, García-Margallo y Marfil, Gardini, Garriga Polledo, Gauzès, Glattfelder, de Grandes Pascual, Gräßle, Grossetête, Gruny, Grzyb, Gutiérrez-Cortines, Győri, Gyürk, Handzlik, Hankiss, Herranz García, Hibner, Higgins Jim, Hohlmeier, Hökmark, Hübner, Iacolino, Ibrisagic, Itälä, Iturgaiz Angulo, Ivanova, Jahr, Járóka, Jędrzejewska, Jeggle, Jiménez-Becerril Barrio, Juvin, Kaczmarek, Kalinowski, Kalniete, Karas, Kariņš, Kasoulides, Kastler, Kelam, Kelly Seán, Klaß, Koch, Kolarska-Bobińska, Korhola, Kósa, Köstinger, Koumoutsakos, Kovatchev, Kozłowski, Kratsa-Tsagaropoulou, Kuhn, Kukan, Lamassoure, Landsbergis, de Lange, Langen, La Via, Lechner, Le Grip, Lehne, Liese, Lisek, Lope Fontagné, Luhan, Łukacijewska, Lulling, McGuinness, Macovei, Mann, Marcinkiewicz, Marinescu, Mastella, Matera, Mathieu, Mato Adrover, Matula, Mauro, Mayer, Mazzoni, Melo, Méndez de Vigo, Mészáros, Mikolášik, Millán Mon, Mitchell, Morin-Chartier, Morkūnaitė-Mikulėnienė, Motti, Muscardini, Nedelcheva, Neynsky, Niculescu, Niebler, van Nistelrooij, Nitras, Olbrycht, Oomen-Ruijten, Őry, Pack, Papanikolaou, Papastamkos, Patrão Neves, Patriciello, Peterle, Pieper, Pietikäinen, Posselt, Pöttering, Poupakis, Preda, Quisthoudt-Rowohl, Rangel, Riquet, Rivellini, Roithová, Rübig, Saïfi, Salafranca Sánchez-Neyra, Sanchez-Schmid, Sartori, Saryusz-Wolski, Saudargas, Schnellhardt, Schnieber-Jastram, Schöpflin, Scurria, Seeber, Siekierski, Silvestris, Skylakakis, Sógor, Sommer, Sonik, Soullie, Šťastný, Stolojan, Strasser, Striffler, Surján, Svensson Alf, Szájer, Tatarella, Teixeira, Theocharous, Thun und Hohenstein, Tőkés, Trzaskowski, Tsoukalas, Ulmer, Ungureanu, Urutchev, Verheyen, Vidal-Quadras, Vlasto, Voss, Wałęsa, Weber Manfred, Weisgerber, Wieland, Winkler Hermann, Winkler Iuliu, Wortmann-Kool, Záborská, Zalba Bidegain, Zalewski, Zanicchi, Zasada, Zeller, Zver, Zwiefka

Verts/ALE: Lövin

Abstention: 14

EFD: Imbrasas

GUE/NGL: Figueiredo, Triantaphyllides

NI: Claeys, Gollnisch, Kovács, Le Pen Jean-Marie, Le Pen Marine, Mölzer, Morvai, Obermayr, Sinclaire, Szegedi, Vanhecke

Corrections to votes and voting intentions

In favour : Eva-Britt Svensson

13.   Report: JĘDRZEJEWSKA A7-0183/2010 - AM 5=28/1

In favour: 293

ALDE: Alfano, Aylward, Bennahmias, Bilbao Barandica, De Sarnez, Gallagher, Goerens, Goulard, Griesbeck, Haglund, Harkin, Hyusmenova, in 't Veld, Iovine, Jäätteenmäki, Kacin, Kazak, Klinz, Koch-Mehrin, Kozlík, Lynne, Michel, Panayotov, Rinaldi, Rochefort, Thein, Uggias, Vattimo

GUE/NGL: Angourakis, Bisky, Chountis, de Brún, Ernst, Figueiredo, Hadjigeorgiou, Hénin, Higgins Joe, Hoarau, de Jong, Klute, Kohlíček, Le Hyaric, Liotard, Lösing, Maštálka, Matias, Mélenchon, Ransdorf, Scholz, Søndergaard, Svensson Eva-Britt, Toussas, Triantaphyllides, Vergiat, Wils, Zimmer

NI: Binev, Ehrenhauser, Martin Hans-Peter, Sosa Wagner, Stoyanov Dimitar, Tănăsescu, Vadim Tudor

PPE: van de Camp, Delvaux, De Mita, Higgins Jim, Kelly Seán, de Lange, McGuinness, Mitchell, Oomen-Ruijten, Pietikäinen, Stolojan, Szájer, Tatarella

S&D: Alvarez, Alves, Andrés Barea, Arif, Arsenis, Attard-Montalto, Ayala Sender, Badia i Cutchet, Balčytis, Balzani, Berès, Berman, Blinkevičiūtė, Borsellino, Boștinaru, Bozkurt, Brzobohatá, Bullmann, Capoulas Santos, Caronna, Cashman, Castex, Cercas, Childers, Christensen, Cofferati, Correia De Campos, Cortés Lastra, Costa, Crețu, Cutaș, Daerden, Dăncilă, Danellis, De Angelis, De Castro, De Keyser, De Rossa, Désir, Domenici, Dušek, El Khadraoui, Enciu, Ertug, Estrela, Fajon, Falbr, Färm, Ferreira Elisa, Flašíková Beňová, Fleckenstein, García Pérez, Gardiazábal Rubial, Gebhardt, Geier, Geringer de Oedenberg, Gierek, Glante, Goebbels, Gomes, Göncz, Grelier, Groote, Gualtieri, Guerrero Salom, Guillaume, Gurmai, Haug, Herczog, Honeyball, Howitt, Hughes, Ivan, Jaakonsaari, Jáuregui Atondo, Jørgensen, Kadenbach, Kalfin, Kammerevert, Kirilov, Koppa, Krehl, Kreissl-Dörfler, Lambrinidis, Lange, Le Foll, Leinen, Liberadzki, López Aguilar, Ludvigsson, McAvan, McCarthy, Maňka, Martin David, Martínez Martínez, Masip Hidalgo, Mavronikolas, Menéndez del Valle, Merkies, Milana, Mirsky, Moraes, Moreira, Muñiz De Urquiza, Neuser, Neveďalová, Obiols, Olejniczak, Padar, Paleckis, Paliadeli, Panzeri, Pargneaux, Perello Rodriguez, Pirillo, Pittella, Plumb, Poc, Podimata, Prodi, Rapkay, Rapti, Regner, Repo, Riera Madurell, Rodust, Romero López, Roth-Behrendt, Rouček, Sánchez Presedo, Sârbu, Sassoli, Schaldemose, Schulz Martin, Scicluna, Senyszyn, Serracchiani, Severin, Simon, Simpson, Sippel, Siwiec, Skinner, Smolková, Stavrakakis, Steinruck, Stihler, Swoboda, Tabajdi, Tarabella, Thaler, Thomsen, Țicău, Tirolien, Toia, Ulvskog, Van Brempt, Vaughan, Vergnaud, Weber Henri, Weiler, Westphal, Willmott, Yáñez-Barnuevo García, Zala, Zemke

Verts/ALE: Albrecht, Alfonsi, Auken, Bélier, Benarab-Attou, Besset, Bové, Bütikofer, Cohn-Bendit, Cornelissen, Cramer, Delli, Durant, Eickhout, Engström, Evans, Flautre, Giegold, Grèze, Häfner, Harms, Hassi, Häusling, Hautala, Hudghton, Jadot, Joly, Junqueras Vies, Keller, Kiil-Nielsen, Lambert, Lamberts, Lichtenberger, Lochbihler, Lövin, Lunacek, Rivasi, Romeva i Rueda, Rühle, Sargentini, Schlyter, Schroedter, Schulz Werner, Smith, Staes, Tarand, Taylor, Tremopoulos, Turmes, Turunen, Ždanoka

Against: 331

ALDE: Alvaro, Bowles, Bușoi, Chatzimarkakis, Creutzmann, Donskis, Ek, Hirsch, Ilchev, Jensen, Krahmer, Lambsdorff, Lepage, Lyon, Manders, Mănescu, Manner, Meissner, Nicolai, Ojuland, Oviir, Paulsen, Reimers, Ries, Rohde, Savisaar, Schaake, Schmidt, Sterckx, Takkula, Theurer, Tremosa i Balcells, Uspaskich, Vajgl, Vălean, Verhofstadt, Wallis, Watson, Weber Renate, Wikström

ECR: Ashworth, Atkins, Bokros, Bradbourn, Callanan, Češková, Chichester, Cymański, van Dalen, Deva, Elles, Eppink, Fajmon, Ford, Foster, Fox, Girling, Gróbarczyk, Hannan, Harbour, Helmer, Kamall, Karim, Kirkhope, Kowal, Kožušník, Kurski, Legutko, McClarkin, Nicholson, Ouzký, Piotrowski, Poręba, Stevenson, Strejček, Swinburne, Tannock, Tomaševski, Tošenovský, Vlasák, Włosowicz, Yannakoudakis, Zahradil, Zīle, Ziobro

EFD: Belder, Borghezio, Fontana, Messerschmidt, Morganti, Rosbach, Rossi, Salavrakos, Salvini, Scottà, Soini, Tzavela

NI: Claeys, Dodds, Gollnisch, Kovács, Le Pen Jean-Marie, Mölzer, Morvai, Obermayr, Stassen, van der Stoep, Vanhecke

PPE: Abad, Áder, Albertini, Angelilli, Antonescu, Antoniozzi, Arias Echeverría, Auconie, Audy, Ayuso, Bach, Baldassarre, Balz, Bartolozzi, Băsescu, Bastos, Baudis, Bauer, Bendtsen, Berlato, Bodu, Böge, Bonsignore, Borys, Březina, Brok, Busuttil, Cadec, Cancian, Carvalho, Casa, Casini, Caspary, del Castillo Vera, Cavada, Coelho, Collino, Comi, Corazza Bildt, Dantin, Dati, Daul, David, Dehaene, Deß, Deutsch, De Veyrac, Dorfmann, Ehler, Essayah, Estaràs Ferragut, Feio, Ferber, Fernandes, Fidanza, Fisas Ayxela, Fjellner, Florenz, Fraga Estévez, Gahler, Gál, Gallo, Gáll-Pelcz, García-Margallo y Marfil, Gardini, Garriga Polledo, Gauzès, Giannakou, Glattfelder, de Grandes Pascual, Gräßle, Grosch, Grossetête, Gruny, Grzyb, Gutiérrez-Cortines, Győri, Gyürk, Handzlik, Hankiss, Herranz García, Hibner, Hohlmeier, Hökmark, Hübner, Iacolino, Ibrisagic, Itälä, Iturgaiz Angulo, Ivanova, Jahr, Járóka, Jędrzejewska, Jeggle, Jiménez-Becerril Barrio, Juvin, Kaczmarek, Kalinowski, Kalniete, Karas, Kariņš, Kastler, Kelam, Klaß, Koch, Kolarska-Bobińska, Korhola, Kósa, Köstinger, Koumoutsakos, Kovatchev, Kozłowski, Kratsa-Tsagaropoulou, Kuhn, Kukan, Lamassoure, Landsbergis, Langen, La Via, Lechner, Le Grip, Lehne, Liese, Lisek, Lope Fontagné, Luhan, Łukacijewska, Lulling, Macovei, Mann, Marcinkiewicz, Marinescu, Mastella, Matera, Mathieu, Mato Adrover, Matula, Mauro, Mayer, Mazzoni, Melo, Méndez de Vigo, Mészáros, Mikolášik, Millán Mon, Morin-Chartier, Morkūnaitė-Mikulėnienė, Motti, Muscardini, Nedelcheva, Neynsky, Niculescu, Niebler, van Nistelrooij, Nitras, Olbrycht, Őry, Pack, Papanikolaou, Papastamkos, Patrão Neves, Patriciello, Peterle, Pieper, Posselt, Pöttering, Poupakis, Preda, Quisthoudt-Rowohl, Rangel, Riquet, Rivellini, Roithová, Rübig, Saïfi, Salafranca Sánchez-Neyra, Sanchez-Schmid, Sartori, Saryusz-Wolski, Saudargas, Schnellhardt, Schnieber-Jastram, Schöpflin, Scurria, Siekierski, Silvestris, Skylakakis, Sógor, Sommer, Sonik, Soullie, Šťastný, Strasser, Striffler, Surján, Svensson Alf, Theocharous, Thun und Hohenstein, Tőkés, Trzaskowski, Tsoukalas, Ulmer, Ungureanu, Urutchev, Verheyen, Vidal-Quadras, Vlasto, Voss, Wałęsa, Weber Manfred, Weisgerber, Wieland, Winkler Hermann, Winkler Iuliu, Záborská, Zalba Bidegain, Zalewski, Zanicchi, Zasada, Zeller, Zver, Zwiefka

Verts/ALE: Trüpel

Abstention: 26

ALDE: Bearder, Davies, Hall, McMillan-Scott

EFD: Agnew, Andreasen, Batten, Bloom, Bufton, Campbell Bannerman, Clark, Colman, (The Earl of) Dartmouth, Farage, Imbrasas, Nattrass, Paška, Speroni

NI: Brons, Sinclaire, Szegedi, Werthmann

S&D: Havel, Pașcu, Peillon, Sehnalová

Corrections to votes and voting intentions

In favour : Ivo Vajgl, Lambert van Nistelrooij

Against : Sophia in 't Veld

14.   Report: JĘDRZEJEWSKA A7-0183/2010 AM 5=28/2

In favour: 541

ALDE: Alvaro, Arlacchi, Aylward, Bearder, Bennahmias, Bilbao Barandica, Bowles, Bușoi, Chatzimarkakis, Davies, De Sarnez, Donskis, Gallagher, Gerbrandy, Goerens, Goulard, Griesbeck, Haglund, Hall, Hirsch, Ilchev, in 't Veld, Iovine, Jäätteenmäki, Jensen, Kacin, Kazak, Klinz, Kozlík, Krahmer, Lepage, Ludford, Lynne, Lyon, Manders, Mănescu, Manner, Meissner, Michel, Nicolai, Ojuland, Oviir, Panayotov, Paulsen, Reimers, Ries, Rochefort, Rohde, Savisaar, Schaake, Schmidt, Sterckx, Thein, Theurer, Tremosa i Balcells, Uggias, Vajgl, Vălean, Vattimo, Wallis, Watson, Weber Renate

EFD: Salavrakos, Tzavela

GUE/NGL: Angourakis, Bisky, Chountis, de Brún, Ernst, Figueiredo, Hadjigeorgiou, Händel, Hénin, Higgins Joe, Hoarau, de Jong, Klute, Kohlíček, Le Hyaric, Liotard, Lösing, Maštálka, Matias, Mélenchon, Ransdorf, Remek, Scholz, Søndergaard, Svensson Eva-Britt, Triantaphyllides, Vergiat, Wils, Zimmer

NI: Binev, Claeys, Ehrenhauser, Martin Hans-Peter, Sosa Wagner, Stoyanov Dimitar, Tănăsescu, Vadim Tudor, Vanhecke

PPE: Abad, Albertini, Angelilli, Antonescu, Antoniozzi, Arias Echeverría, Auconie, Audy, Ayuso, Bach, Baldassarre, Balz, Bartolozzi, Băsescu, Bastos, Baudis, Bauer, Bendtsen, Berlato, Bodu, Bonsignore, Borys, Březina, Cadec, van de Camp, Cancian, Carvalho, Casa, Casini, Caspary, Cavada, Coelho, Collino, Comi, Corazza Bildt, Dantin, Dati, Daul, David, Dehaene, Delvaux, De Mita, Deß, Deutsch, De Veyrac, Dorfmann, Ehler, Feio, Ferber, Fernandes, Fidanza, Fisas Ayxela, Fjellner, Florenz, Fraga Estévez, Gahler, Gál, Gallo, Gáll-Pelcz, García-Margallo y Marfil, Gardini, Garriga Polledo, Gauzès, Giannakou, Glattfelder, de Grandes Pascual, Gräßle, Grosch, Grossetête, Gruny, Grzyb, Gutiérrez-Cortines, Gyürk, Handzlik, Hankiss, Herranz García, Hibner, Higgins Jim, Hohlmeier, Hökmark, Hübner, Iacolino, Ibrisagic, Itälä, Iturgaiz Angulo, Ivanova, Jahr, Jędrzejewska, Jeggle, Jiménez-Becerril Barrio, Juvin, Kaczmarek, Kalinowski, Kalniete, Karas, Kariņš, Kasoulides, Kastler, Kelam, Kelly Seán, Klaß, Koch, Kolarska-Bobińska, Korhola, Kósa, Köstinger, Koumoutsakos, Kovatchev, Kozłowski, Kratsa-Tsagaropoulou, Kuhn, Kukan, Lamassoure, Landsbergis, de Lange, Langen, La Via, Lechner, Le Grip, Lehne, Liese, Lisek, Lope Fontagné, Luhan, Łukacijewska, Lulling, McGuinness, Macovei, Mann, Marcinkiewicz, Marinescu, Mastella, Matera, Mathieu, Mato Adrover, Matula, Mauro, Mayer, Mazzoni, Melo, Méndez de Vigo, Mészáros, Millán Mon, Mitchell, Morin-Chartier, Morkūnaitė-Mikulėnienė, Motti, Muscardini, Nedelcheva, Neynsky, Niculescu, Niebler, van Nistelrooij, Nitras, Olbrycht, Oomen-Ruijten, Őry, Pack, Papanikolaou, Papastamkos, Patrão Neves, Patriciello, Peterle, Pieper, Pietikäinen, Posselt, Pöttering, Preda, Quisthoudt-Rowohl, Rangel, Rivellini, Roithová, Rübig, Saïfi, Salafranca Sánchez-Neyra, Sanchez-Schmid, Sartori, Saryusz-Wolski, Saudargas, Schnellhardt, Schnieber-Jastram, Schöpflin, Scurria, Seeber, Siekierski, Silvestris, Skylakakis, Sógor, Sommer, Sonik, Soullie, Šťastný, Stolojan, Strasser, Striffler, Surján, Svensson Alf, Tatarella, Teixeira, Thun und Hohenstein, Tőkés, Trzaskowski, Tsoukalas, Ulmer, Ungureanu, Urutchev, Verheyen, Vidal-Quadras, Vlasto, Voss, Wałęsa, Weber Manfred, Weisgerber, Wieland, Winkler Hermann, Winkler Iuliu, Wortmann-Kool, Záborská, Zalba Bidegain, Zalewski, Zanicchi, Zasada, Zeller, Zver, Zwiefka

S&D: Alvarez, Alves, Andrés Barea, Arif, Arsenis, Attard-Montalto, Ayala Sender, Badia i Cutchet, Balčytis, Balzani, Berès, Berman, Blinkevičiūtė, Borsellino, Boștinaru, Bozkurt, Bullmann, Capoulas Santos, Caronna, Cashman, Castex, Cercas, Childers, Christensen, Cofferati, Cortés Lastra, Costa, Crețu, Cutaș, Daerden, Dăncilă, Danellis, De Angelis, De Castro, De Keyser, De Rossa, Désir, Domenici, Dušek, El Khadraoui, Enciu, Ertug, Fajon, Falbr, Färm, Ferreira Elisa, Flašíková Beňová, Fleckenstein, García Pérez, Gardiazábal Rubial, Gebhardt, Geier, Geringer de Oedenberg, Gierek, Glante, Goebbels, Gomes, Göncz, Grelier, Groote, Gualtieri, Guerrero Salom, Guillaume, Gurmai, Haug, Havel, Herczog, Hoang Ngoc, Honeyball, Howitt, Hughes, Ivan, Jaakonsaari, Jáuregui Atondo, Jørgensen, Kadenbach, Kalfin, Kammerevert, Kirilov, Koppa, Krehl, Kreissl-Dörfler, Lambrinidis, Lange, Le Foll, Leinen, Liberadzki, López Aguilar, Ludvigsson, McAvan, McCarthy, Maňka, Martin David, Martínez Martínez, Masip Hidalgo, Mavronikolas, Menéndez del Valle, Merkies, Milana, Mirsky, Moraes, Moreira, Muñiz De Urquiza, Neuser, Neveďalová, Obiols, Olejniczak, Padar, Paleckis, Paliadeli, Panzeri, Pargneaux, Pașcu, Peillon, Perello Rodriguez, Pirillo, Pittella, Plumb, Poc, Podimata, Prodi, Rapkay, Rapti, Regner, Repo, Riera Madurell, Rodust, Romero López, Roth-Behrendt, Rouček, Sánchez Presedo, Sârbu, Sassoli, Schaldemose, Schulz Martin, Scicluna, Sehnalová, Senyszyn, Serracchiani, Simon, Simpson, Sippel, Siwiec, Skinner, Smolková, Stavrakakis, Steinruck, Stihler, Susta, Swoboda, Tabajdi, Tarabella, Thaler, Thomsen, Țicău, Tirolien, Toia, Ulvskog, Vaughan, Vergnaud, Weiler, Westphal, Willmott, Yáñez-Barnuevo García, Zemke

Verts/ALE: Albrecht, Alfonsi, Auken, Bélier, Benarab-Attou, Besset, Bové, Canfin, Cramer, Delli, Durant, Eickhout, Engström, Evans, Flautre, Giegold, Grèze, Häfner, Harms, Hassi, Häusling, Hautala, Hudghton, Jadot, Joly, Junqueras Vies, Keller, Kiil-Nielsen, Lambert, Lamberts, Lochbihler, Lövin, Lunacek, Rivasi, Romeva i Rueda, Rühle, Sargentini, Schlyter, Schroedter, Schulz Werner, Smith, Staes, Tarand, Taylor, Tremopoulos, Trüpel, Turmes, Turunen, Ždanoka

Against: 80

ALDE: Alfano, Takkula, Wikström

ECR: Ashworth, Atkins, Bokros, Bradbourn, Callanan, Češková, Chichester, Cymański, van Dalen, Deva, Elles, Eppink, Fajmon, Ford, Foster, Fox, Girling, Gróbarczyk, Harbour, Helmer, Kamall, Kirkhope, Kowal, Kožušník, Kurski, Legutko, McClarkin, Nicholson, Ouzký, Piotrowski, Poręba, Stevenson, Strejček, Swinburne, Tannock, Tomaševski, Tošenovský, Włosowicz, Yannakoudakis, Zahradil, Zīle, Ziobro

EFD: Agnew, Andreasen, Batten, Belder, Bloom, Borghezio, Bufton, Campbell Bannerman, Clark, Colman, (The Earl of) Dartmouth, Farage, Fontana, Messerschmidt, Morganti, Nattrass, Paška, Provera, Rosbach, Rossi, Salvini, Scottà, Soini

NI: Dodds, Kovács, Le Pen Jean-Marie, Mölzer, Morvai, Obermayr, Stassen, van der Stoep

PPE: Böge, Essayah, Poupakis, Riquet

Abstention: 8

ALDE: Harkin, McMillan-Scott

EFD: Imbrasas, Speroni

NI: Brons, Sinclaire, Szegedi, Werthmann

Corrections to votes and voting intentions

In favour : Lívia Járóka

15.   Report: JĘDRZEJEWSKA A7-0183/2010 AM 6=29/1

In favour: 557

ALDE: Alfano, Alvaro, Arlacchi, Aylward, Bearder, Bennahmias, Bilbao Barandica, Bowles, Bușoi, Chatzimarkakis, Creutzmann, Davies, De Sarnez, Donskis, Gallagher, Gerbrandy, Goerens, Goulard, Griesbeck, Haglund, Hall, Harkin, Hirsch, Hyusmenova, Ilchev, in 't Veld, Iovine, Jäätteenmäki, Jensen, Kacin, Kazak, Klinz, Koch-Mehrin, Kozlík, Lambsdorff, Lepage, Ludford, Lyon, Manders, Mănescu, Manner, Meissner, Michel, Nicolai, Ojuland, Oviir, Panayotov, Parvanova, Paulsen, Reimers, Ries, Rinaldi, Rochefort, Savisaar, Schaake, Schmidt, Sterckx, Takkula, Thein, Theurer, Tremosa i Balcells, Uggias, Uspaskich, Vajgl, Vălean, Vattimo, Verhofstadt, Wallis, Watson, Weber Renate, Wikström

EFD: Salavrakos, Tzavela

GUE/NGL: Bisky, Chountis, de Brún, Ernst, Figueiredo, Hadjigeorgiou, Händel, Hénin, Higgins Joe, Hoarau, de Jong, Klute, Kohlíček, Le Hyaric, Liotard, Lösing, Maštálka, Matias, Mélenchon, Ransdorf, Remek, Scholz, Søndergaard, Svensson Eva-Britt, Triantaphyllides, Vergiat, Wils, Zimmer

NI: Tănăsescu, Vadim Tudor, Werthmann

PPE: Abad, Áder, Albertini, Angelilli, Antonescu, Antoniozzi, Arias Echeverría, Auconie, Audy, Ayuso, Bach, Balz, Bartolozzi, Băsescu, Baudis, Bauer, Bendtsen, Berlato, Bodu, Böge, Bonsignore, Borys, Březina, Brok, Busuttil, Cadec, van de Camp, Cancian, Carvalho, Casa, Casini, Caspary, Cavada, Coelho, Collino, Comi, Corazza Bildt, Dantin, Dati, Daul, David, Dehaene, Delvaux, De Mita, Deß, Deutsch, De Veyrac, Dorfmann, Ehler, Essayah, Estaràs Ferragut, Feio, Ferber, Fernandes, Fidanza, Fisas Ayxela, Fjellner, Florenz, Fraga Estévez, Gahler, Gál, Gallo, Gáll-Pelcz, García-Margallo y Marfil, Gardini, Garriga Polledo, Gauzès, Giannakou, Glattfelder, de Grandes Pascual, Gräßle, Grossetête, Gruny, Grzyb, Gutiérrez-Cortines, Győri, Gyürk, Handzlik, Hankiss, Herranz García, Hibner, Higgins Jim, Hohlmeier, Hökmark, Hübner, Iacolino, Ibrisagic, Itälä, Iturgaiz Angulo, Ivanova, Járóka, Jędrzejewska, Jeggle, Jiménez-Becerril Barrio, Juvin, Kaczmarek, Kalinowski, Kalniete, Karas, Kariņš, Kasoulides, Kastler, Kelam, Kelly Seán, Klaß, Koch, Kolarska-Bobińska, Korhola, Kósa, Köstinger, Koumoutsakos, Kovatchev, Kozłowski, Kratsa-Tsagaropoulou, Kuhn, Kukan, Lamassoure, Landsbergis, de Lange, Langen, La Via, Lechner, Le Grip, Lehne, Liese, Lisek, Lope Fontagné, Luhan, Łukacijewska, Lulling, McGuinness, Macovei, Mann, Marcinkiewicz, Marinescu, Mastella, Matera, Mathieu, Mato Adrover, Matula, Mauro, Mayer, Mazzoni, Melo, Méndez de Vigo, Mészáros, Mikolášik, Millán Mon, Mitchell, Morin-Chartier, Morkūnaitė-Mikulėnienė, Motti, Muscardini, Nedelcheva, Neynsky, Niculescu, Niebler, van Nistelrooij, Nitras, Olbrycht, Oomen-Ruijten, Őry, Pack, Papanikolaou, Papastamkos, Patrão Neves, Patriciello, Peterle, Pieper, Pietikäinen, Posselt, Pöttering, Poupakis, Preda, Quisthoudt-Rowohl, Rangel, Riquet, Rivellini, Roithová, Rübig, Saïfi, Salafranca Sánchez-Neyra, Sanchez-Schmid, Sartori, Saryusz-Wolski, Saudargas, Schnellhardt, Schnieber-Jastram, Schöpflin, Scurria, Seeber, Siekierski, Silvestris, Skylakakis, Sógor, Sommer, Sonik, Soullie, Šťastný, Stolojan, Strasser, Striffler, Surján, Svensson Alf, Szájer, Tatarella, Teixeira, Theocharous, Thun und Hohenstein, Tőkés, Trzaskowski, Tsoukalas, Ulmer, Ungureanu, Urutchev, Verheyen, Vidal-Quadras, Vlasto, Voss, Wałęsa, Weber Manfred, Weisgerber, Wieland, Winkler Hermann, Winkler Iuliu, Wortmann-Kool, Záborská, Zalba Bidegain, Zalewski, Zanicchi, Zasada, Zeller, Zver, Zwiefka

S&D: Alvarez, Alves, Andrés Barea, Arif, Arsenis, Attard-Montalto, Ayala Sender, Badia i Cutchet, Balčytis, Balzani, Berès, Berman, Blinkevičiūtė, Borsellino, Boștinaru, Bozkurt, Brzobohatá, Bullmann, Capoulas Santos, Caronna, Cashman, Castex, Cercas, Childers, Christensen, Cofferati, Correia De Campos, Cortés Lastra, Costa, Crețu, Cutaș, Daerden, Dăncilă, Danellis, De Angelis, De Castro, De Rossa, Désir, Domenici, Dušek, El Khadraoui, Enciu, Ertug, Estrela, Fajon, Falbr, Färm, Ferreira Elisa, Flašíková Beňová, Fleckenstein, García Pérez, Gardiazábal Rubial, Gebhardt, Geier, Geringer de Oedenberg, Gierek, Glante, Gomes, Göncz, Grelier, Groote, Gualtieri, Guerrero Salom, Guillaume, Gurmai, Haug, Havel, Herczog, Hoang Ngoc, Honeyball, Howitt, Hughes, Ivan, Jaakonsaari, Jáuregui Atondo, Jørgensen, Kadenbach, Kalfin, Kammerevert, Kirilov, Koppa, Krehl, Kreissl-Dörfler, Lambrinidis, Lange, Leinen, Liberadzki, López Aguilar, Ludvigsson, McAvan, McCarthy, Maňka, Martin David, Martínez Martínez, Masip Hidalgo, Mavronikolas, Menéndez del Valle, Merkies, Milana, Mirsky, Moraes, Moreira, Muñiz De Urquiza, Neuser, Neveďalová, Obiols, Olejniczak, Padar, Paliadeli, Panzeri, Pargneaux, Pașcu, Peillon, Perello Rodriguez, Pirillo, Pittella, Plumb, Poc, Podimata, Prodi, Rapkay, Rapti, Regner, Repo, Riera Madurell, Rodust, Romero López, Roth-Behrendt, Rouček, Sánchez Presedo, Sârbu, Sassoli, Schaldemose, Schulz Martin, Scicluna, Sehnalová, Senyszyn, Serracchiani, Severin, Simon, Simpson, Sippel, Siwiec, Skinner, Smolková, Stavrakakis, Steinruck, Stihler, Susta, Swoboda, Tabajdi, Tarabella, Thaler, Thomsen, Țicău, Tirolien, Toia, Ulvskog, Van Brempt, Vaughan, Vergnaud, Weber Henri, Weiler, Westphal, Willmott, Yáñez-Barnuevo García, Zala, Zemke

Verts/ALE: Albrecht, Alfonsi, Auken, Bélier, Benarab-Attou, Besset, Bové, Bütikofer, Canfin, Cornelissen, Cramer, Delli, Durant, Eickhout, Engström, Evans, Flautre, Giegold, Grèze, Häfner, Harms, Hassi, Häusling, Hautala, Hudghton, Jadot, Joly, Junqueras Vies, Keller, Kiil-Nielsen, Lambert, Lamberts, Lochbihler, Lövin, Lunacek, Rivasi, Romeva i Rueda, Rühle, Sargentini, Schlyter, Schroedter, Schulz Werner, Smith, Staes, Tarand, Taylor, Tremopoulos, Trüpel, Turmes, Turunen, Ždanoka

Against: 76

ECR: Ashworth, Atkins, Bokros, Bradbourn, Callanan, Češková, Chichester, Cymański, van Dalen, Deva, Elles, Eppink, Fajmon, Ford, Foster, Fox, Girling, Gróbarczyk, Hannan, Harbour, Helmer, Kamall, Karim, Kirkhope, Kowal, Kožušník, Kurski, Legutko, McClarkin, Nicholson, Ouzký, Piotrowski, Poręba, Stevenson, Strejček, Swinburne, Tannock, Tomaševski, Tošenovský, Vlasák, Włosowicz, Yannakoudakis, Zahradil, Zīle, Ziobro

EFD: Agnew, Andreasen, Batten, Bloom, Bufton, Campbell Bannerman, Clark, Colman, (The Earl of) Dartmouth, Farage, Messerschmidt, Nattrass, Rosbach, Soini

NI: Binev, Brons, Claeys, Dodds, Gollnisch, Kovács, Le Pen Jean-Marie, Le Pen Marine, Morvai, Sosa Wagner, Stassen, van der Stoep, Stoyanov Dimitar, Szegedi, Vanhecke

PPE: Jahr

S&D: Goebbels

Abstention: 18

ALDE: McMillan-Scott, Rohde

EFD: Belder, Bizzotto, Borghezio, Fontana, Imbrasas, Morganti, Paška, Rossi, Salvini, Scottà, Speroni

GUE/NGL: Angourakis, Toussas

NI: Ehrenhauser, Martin Hans-Peter, Sinclaire

16.   Report: JĘDRZEJEWSKA A7-0183/2010 AM 6=29/2

In favour: 323

ALDE: Alfano, Alvaro, Arlacchi, Aylward, Bearder, Bennahmias, Bilbao Barandica, Bowles, Bușoi, Creutzmann, Davies, Ek, Gallagher, Gerbrandy, Goerens, Goulard, Griesbeck, Haglund, Hall, Hirsch, Hyusmenova, Ilchev, in 't Veld, Iovine, Jäätteenmäki, Jensen, Kacin, Kazak, Klinz, Kozlík, Lambsdorff, Lepage, Ludford, Lyon, Manders, Mănescu, Manner, Meissner, Michel, Nicolai, Ojuland, Panayotov, Parvanova, Paulsen, Reimers, Ries, Rochefort, Savisaar, Schaake, Schmidt, Sterckx, Takkula, Thein, Theurer, Tremosa i Balcells, Uggias, Uspaskich, Vajgl, Vălean, Vattimo, Wallis, Watson, Weber Renate, Wikström

EFD: Belder, Paška

GUE/NGL: Bisky, Chountis, de Brún, Ernst, Figueiredo, Hadjigeorgiou, Händel, Hénin, Higgins Joe, Hoarau, de Jong, Klute, Kohlíček, Le Hyaric, Liotard, Lösing, Maštálka, Matias, Mélenchon, Ransdorf, Remek, Scholz, Søndergaard, Svensson Eva-Britt, Triantaphyllides, Vergiat, Wils, Zimmer

NI: Binev, Ehrenhauser, Martin Hans-Peter, Sosa Wagner, Stassen, van der Stoep, Tănăsescu, Vadim Tudor, Werthmann

PPE: Bendtsen, Delvaux, De Mita, Ehler, Essayah, de Grandes Pascual, Itälä, Korhola, Muscardini, Pietikäinen, Weisgerber

S&D: Alves, Andrés Barea, Arif, Attard-Montalto, Ayala Sender, Badia i Cutchet, Balčytis, Balzani, Berès, Berman, Blinkevičiūtė, Borsellino, Boștinaru, Brzobohatá, Bullmann, Capoulas Santos, Caronna, Cashman, Castex, Cercas, Childers, Christensen, Cofferati, Correia De Campos, Cortés Lastra, Costa, Crețu, Cutaș, Daerden, Dăncilă, Danellis, De Angelis, De Castro, De Rossa, Désir, Domenici, Dušek, El Khadraoui, Enciu, Ertug, Estrela, Fajon, Falbr, Färm, Ferreira Elisa, Flašíková Beňová, Fleckenstein, Gardiazábal Rubial, Gebhardt, Geier, Geringer de Oedenberg, Gierek, Glante, Goebbels, Gomes, Göncz, Grelier, Groote, Gualtieri, Guerrero Salom, Guillaume, Gurmai, Haug, Havel, Herczog, Hoang Ngoc, Honeyball, Howitt, Hughes, Ivan, Jaakonsaari, Jáuregui Atondo, Jørgensen, Kadenbach, Kalfin, Kammerevert, Kirilov, Koppa, Krehl, Kreissl-Dörfler, Lambrinidis, Lange, Le Foll, Leinen, Liberadzki, López Aguilar, Ludvigsson, McAvan, McCarthy, Maňka, Martin David, Martínez Martínez, Masip Hidalgo, Mavronikolas, Menéndez del Valle, Milana, Mirsky, Moraes, Moreira, Muñiz De Urquiza, Neuser, Neveďalová, Obiols, Olejniczak, Padar, Paleckis, Paliadeli, Pargneaux, Pașcu, Perello Rodriguez, Pirillo, Pittella, Plumb, Poc, Podimata, Prodi, Rapkay, Rapti, Regner, Repo, Riera Madurell, Rodust, Romero López, Roth-Behrendt, Rouček, Sánchez Presedo, Sârbu, Sassoli, Schaldemose, Scicluna, Sehnalová, Senyszyn, Serracchiani, Severin, Simon, Simpson, Sippel, Siwiec, Skinner, Stavrakakis, Steinruck, Stihler, Susta, Swoboda, Tabajdi, Tarabella, Thaler, Thomsen, Țicău, Toia, Ulvskog, Van Brempt, Vaughan, Vergnaud, Weber Henri, Weiler, Westphal, Willmott, Yáñez-Barnuevo García, Zala, Zemke

Verts/ALE: Albrecht, Alfonsi, Auken, Bélier, Benarab-Attou, Besset, Bové, Bütikofer, Cohn-Bendit, Cornelissen, Cramer, Delli, Durant, Eickhout, Engström, Evans, Flautre, Giegold, Grèze, Harms, Hassi, Häusling, Hautala, Hudghton, Jadot, Joly, Junqueras Vies, Keller, Lambert, Lamberts, Lichtenberger, Lochbihler, Lövin, Lunacek, Rivasi, Romeva i Rueda, Rühle, Sargentini, Schlyter, Schulz Werner, Smith, Tarand, Taylor, Tremopoulos, Trüpel, Turmes, Turunen, Ždanoka

Against: 290

ECR: Ashworth, Atkins, Bokros, Bradbourn, Callanan, Češková, Chichester, Cymański, van Dalen, Deva, Elles, Eppink, Fajmon, Ford, Foster, Fox, Girling, Gróbarczyk, Hannan, Harbour, Helmer, Karim, Kirkhope, Kowal, Kožušník, Kurski, Legutko, McClarkin, Piotrowski, Poręba, Stevenson, Strejček, Swinburne, Tannock, Tomaševski, Tošenovský, Vlasák, Zahradil, Zīle, Ziobro

EFD: Agnew, Andreasen, Batten, Bizzotto, Bloom, Borghezio, Bufton, Campbell Bannerman, Clark, Colman, (The Earl of) Dartmouth, Farage, Fontana, Messerschmidt, Morganti, Nattrass, Provera, Rosbach, Rossi, Salavrakos, Salvini, Scottà, Soini, Speroni, Tzavela

NI: Brons, Dodds, Kovács, Le Pen Jean-Marie, Le Pen Marine, Morvai, Obermayr

PPE: Abad, Áder, Albertini, Angelilli, Antonescu, Antoniozzi, Arias Echeverría, Auconie, Audy, Ayuso, Bach, Baldassarre, Balz, Bartolozzi, Băsescu, Bastos, Baudis, Bauer, Berlato, Bodu, Böge, Bonsignore, Borys, Březina, Brok, Busuttil, Cadec, van de Camp, Cancian, Carvalho, Casa, Casini, Caspary, Cavada, Coelho, Collino, Comi, Corazza Bildt, Dantin, Dati, Daul, David, Dehaene, Deß, Deutsch, De Veyrac, Dorfmann, Estaràs Ferragut, Feio, Ferber, Fernandes, Fidanza, Fisas Ayxela, Fraga Estévez, Gahler, Gál, Gallo, Gáll-Pelcz, García-Margallo y Marfil, Gardini, Garriga Polledo, Gauzès, Giannakou, Glattfelder, Gräßle, Grosch, Grossetête, Gruny, Grzyb, Gutiérrez-Cortines, Győri, Gyürk, Handzlik, Hankiss, Herranz García, Hibner, Higgins Jim, Hohlmeier, Hökmark, Hübner, Iacolino, Ibrisagic, Iturgaiz Angulo, Ivanova, Jahr, Jędrzejewska, Jeggle, Jiménez-Becerril Barrio, Juvin, Kaczmarek, Kalinowski, Kalniete, Karas, Kariņš, Kasoulides, Kastler, Kelam, Kelly Seán, Klaß, Koch, Kolarska-Bobińska, Kósa, Köstinger, Koumoutsakos, Kovatchev, Kozłowski, Kratsa-Tsagaropoulou, Kuhn, Kukan, Lamassoure, Landsbergis, de Lange, Langen, La Via, Lechner, Le Grip, Lehne, Liese, Lisek, Lope Fontagné, Luhan, Łukacijewska, Lulling, McGuinness, Macovei, Mann, Marcinkiewicz, Marinescu, Mastella, Matera, Mathieu, Mato Adrover, Matula, Mauro, Mayer, Mazzoni, Melo, Méndez de Vigo, Mészáros, Mikolášik, Millán Mon, Mitchell, Morin-Chartier, Morkūnaitė-Mikulėnienė, Motti, Nedelcheva, Neynsky, Niculescu, Niebler, van Nistelrooij, Nitras, Olbrycht, Oomen-Ruijten, Őry, Papanikolaou, Papastamkos, Patrão Neves, Patriciello, Peterle, Pieper, Posselt, Poupakis, Preda, Quisthoudt-Rowohl, Riquet, Rivellini, Roithová, Rübig, Saïfi, Salafranca Sánchez-Neyra, Sanchez-Schmid, Sartori, Saryusz-Wolski, Schnellhardt, Schnieber-Jastram, Schöpflin, Scurria, Seeber, Siekierski, Silvestris, Skylakakis, Sógor, Sommer, Sonik, Soullie, Šťastný, Stolojan, Strasser, Striffler, Surján, Svensson Alf, Szájer, Tatarella, Teixeira, Theocharous, Thun und Hohenstein, Tőkés, Trzaskowski, Tsoukalas, Ulmer, Ungureanu, Urutchev, Verheyen, Vidal-Quadras, Vlasto, Voss, Wałęsa, Weber Manfred, Wieland, Winkler Hermann, Winkler Iuliu, Zalba Bidegain, Zalewski, Zanicchi, Zasada, Zeller, Zver, Zwiefka

Abstention: 6

ALDE: McMillan-Scott

GUE/NGL: Angourakis, Toussas

NI: Sinclaire, Stoyanov Dimitar, Szegedi

Corrections to votes and voting intentions

In favour : Nicole Kiil-Nielsen

17.   Report: JEDRZEJEWSKA A7-0183/2010 - RESOLUTION

In favour: 571

ALDE: Alfano, Alvaro, Arlacchi, Aylward, Bearder, Bennahmias, Bilbao Barandica, Bowles, Bușoi, Creutzmann, Davies, De Sarnez, Donskis, Ek, Gallagher, Gerbrandy, Goerens, Griesbeck, Haglund, Hall, Harkin, Hirsch, Hyusmenova, Ilchev, in 't Veld, Iovine, Jäätteenmäki, Jensen, Kacin, Kazak, Klinz, Koch-Mehrin, Kozlík, Lambsdorff, Lepage, Ludford, Lynne, Lyon, Manders, Mănescu, Manner, Meissner, Michel, Nicolai, Ojuland, Oviir, Panayotov, Parvanova, Paulsen, Reimers, Ries, Rinaldi, Rochefort, Rohde, Savisaar, Schaake, Schmidt, Sterckx, Takkula, Thein, Theurer, Tremosa i Balcells, Uggias, Uspaskich, Vajgl, Vălean, Vattimo, Verhofstadt, Wallis, Watson, Weber Renate, Wikström

ECR: Ashworth, Atkins, Bokros, Bradbourn, Callanan, Češková, Chichester, Cymański, van Dalen, Eppink, Fajmon, Foster, Gróbarczyk, Harbour, Karim, Kirkhope, Kowal, Kožušník, Legutko, McClarkin, Nicholson, Ouzký, Piotrowski, Poręba, Stevenson, Swinburne, Tannock, Tomaševski, Tošenovský, Vlasák, Włosowicz, Yannakoudakis, Zahradil, Zīle, Ziobro

EFD: Imbrasas, Salavrakos, Tzavela

NI: Binev, Sosa Wagner, Stoyanov Dimitar, Tănăsescu, Vadim Tudor, Werthmann

PPE: Abad, Áder, Albertini, Angelilli, Antonescu, Antoniozzi, Arias Echeverría, Auconie, Audy, Ayuso, Bach, Baldassarre, Balz, Bartolozzi, Băsescu, Bastos, Baudis, Bauer, Bendtsen, Berlato, Bodu, Böge, Bonsignore, Borys, Březina, Brok, Busuttil, Cadec, van de Camp, Cancian, Carvalho, Casa, Casini, Caspary, del Castillo Vera, Cavada, Coelho, Collino, Comi, Corazza Bildt, Dantin, Dati, Daul, David, Dehaene, Delvaux, De Mita, Deß, Deutsch, De Veyrac, Dorfmann, Estaràs Ferragut, Feio, Ferber, Fernandes, Fisas Ayxela, Fjellner, Florenz, Fraga Estévez, Gahler, Gál, Gallo, Gáll-Pelcz, García-Margallo y Marfil, Gardini, Garriga Polledo, Gauzès, Giannakou, Glattfelder, de Grandes Pascual, Gräßle, Grosch, Grossetête, Gruny, Grzyb, Gutiérrez-Cortines, Győri, Gyürk, Handzlik, Hankiss, Herranz García, Hibner, Higgins Jim, Hohlmeier, Hökmark, Hübner, Iacolino, Ibrisagic, Itälä, Iturgaiz Angulo, Ivanova, Járóka, Jędrzejewska, Jeggle, Jiménez-Becerril Barrio, Juvin, Kaczmarek, Kalinowski, Kalniete, Karas, Kariņš, Kasoulides, Kastler, Kelam, Kelly Seán, Klaß, Koch, Kolarska-Bobińska, Korhola, Kósa, Köstinger, Kovatchev, Kozłowski, Kratsa-Tsagaropoulou, Kuhn, Kukan, Lamassoure, Landsbergis, de Lange, Langen, La Via, Lechner, Le Grip, Lehne, Liese, Lisek, Lope Fontagné, Luhan, Łukacijewska, Lulling, McGuinness, Macovei, Mann, Marcinkiewicz, Marinescu, Mastella, Matera, Mathieu, Mato Adrover, Matula, Mauro, Mayer, Mazzoni, Méndez de Vigo, Mészáros, Mikolášik, Millán Mon, Mitchell, Morin-Chartier, Morkūnaitė-Mikulėnienė, Motti, Muscardini, Nedelcheva, Neynsky, Niculescu, Niebler, van Nistelrooij, Nitras, Olbrycht, Oomen-Ruijten, Őry, Pack, Papanikolaou, Papastamkos, Patrão Neves, Patriciello, Peterle, Pieper, Pietikäinen, Posselt, Pöttering, Poupakis, Preda, Quisthoudt-Rowohl, Rangel, Riquet, Rivellini, Roithová, Rübig, Saïfi, Salafranca Sánchez-Neyra, Sanchez-Schmid, Sartori, Saryusz-Wolski, Saudargas, Schnellhardt, Schnieber-Jastram, Schöpflin, Schwab, Scurria, Seeber, Siekierski, Silvestris, Skylakakis, Sógor, Sommer, Sonik, Soullie, Šťastný, Stolojan, Strasser, Striffler, Surján, Svensson Alf, Szájer, Tatarella, Teixeira, Theocharous, Thun und Hohenstein, Tőkés, Trzaskowski, Tsoukalas, Ulmer, Ungureanu, Urutchev, Verheyen, Vidal-Quadras, Vlasto, Voss, Wałęsa, Weber Manfred, Weisgerber, Wieland, Winkler Hermann, Winkler Iuliu, Wortmann-Kool, Záborská, Zalba Bidegain, Zalewski, Zanicchi, Zasada, Zeller, Zver, Zwiefka

S&D: Alvarez, Alves, Andrés Barea, Arif, Arsenis, Attard-Montalto, Ayala Sender, Badia i Cutchet, Balčytis, Balzani, Berès, Berman, Blinkevičiūtė, Borsellino, Boștinaru, Bozkurt, Brzobohatá, Bullmann, Capoulas Santos, Caronna, Cashman, Castex, Cercas, Childers, Christensen, Cofferati, Correia De Campos, Cortés Lastra, Costa, Crețu, Cutaș, Daerden, Dăncilă, Danellis, De Angelis, De Castro, De Keyser, De Rossa, Désir, Domenici, Dušek, El Khadraoui, Enciu, Ertug, Estrela, Fajon, Falbr, Färm, Ferreira Elisa, Flašíková Beňová, Fleckenstein, García Pérez, Gardiazábal Rubial, Gebhardt, Geier, Geringer de Oedenberg, Gierek, Glante, Goebbels, Gomes, Göncz, Grelier, Groote, Gualtieri, Guerrero Salom, Guillaume, Gurmai, Haug, Havel, Herczog, Hoang Ngoc, Honeyball, Howitt, Hughes, Ivan, Jaakonsaari, Jáuregui Atondo, Jørgensen, Kadenbach, Kalfin, Kammerevert, Kirilov, Koppa, Krehl, Kreissl-Dörfler, Lambrinidis, Lange, Le Foll, Leinen, Liberadzki, López Aguilar, Ludvigsson, McAvan, McCarthy, Maňka, Martin David, Martínez Martínez, Masip Hidalgo, Mavronikolas, Menéndez del Valle, Merkies, Milana, Mirsky, Moraes, Moreira, Muñiz De Urquiza, Neuser, Neveďalová, Obiols, Olejniczak, Padar, Paleckis, Paliadeli, Panzeri, Pargneaux, Pașcu, Peillon, Perello Rodriguez, Pirillo, Pittella, Plumb, Poc, Podimata, Prodi, Rapkay, Rapti, Regner, Repo, Riera Madurell, Rodust, Romero López, Roth-Behrendt, Rouček, Sánchez Presedo, Sârbu, Sassoli, Schaldemose, Schulz Martin, Scicluna, Sehnalová, Senyszyn, Serracchiani, Simon, Simpson, Sippel, Siwiec, Skinner, Smolková, Stavrakakis, Steinruck, Stihler, Susta, Swoboda, Tabajdi, Tarabella, Thaler, Thomsen, Țicău, Tirolien, Toia, Ulvskog, Van Brempt, Vaughan, Vergnaud, Weber Henri, Weiler, Westphal, Willmott, Yáñez-Barnuevo García, Zala, Zemke

Verts/ALE: Albrecht, Alfonsi, Auken, Bélier, Benarab-Attou, Besset, Bütikofer, Canfin, Cohn-Bendit, Cornelissen, Cramer, Delli, Durant, Eickhout, Engström, Evans, Flautre, Giegold, Grèze, Häfner, Harms, Häusling, Hautala, Hudghton, Jadot, Joly, Junqueras Vies, Keller, Kiil-Nielsen, Lambert, Lamberts, Lichtenberger, Lochbihler, Lövin, Lunacek, Rivasi, Romeva i Rueda, Rühle, Sargentini, Schroedter, Schulz Werner, Smith, Staes, Tarand, Taylor, Tremopoulos, Trüpel, Turmes, Turunen, Ždanoka

Against: 45

ECR: Kurski

EFD: Agnew, Andreasen, Batten, Bloom, Bufton, Campbell Bannerman, Clark, Colman, (The Earl of) Dartmouth, Farage, Messerschmidt, Nattrass, Paška, Rosbach, Soini

GUE/NGL: Angourakis, Figueiredo, Hénin, Higgins Joe, Hoarau, de Jong, Mélenchon, Toussas, Triantaphyllides, Vergiat, Wils

NI: Brons, Claeys, Dodds, Ehrenhauser, Gollnisch, Kovács, Le Pen Jean-Marie, Le Pen Marine, Martin Hans-Peter, Mölzer, Morvai, Obermayr, Sinclaire, Stassen, van der Stoep, Szegedi, Vanhecke

Verts/ALE: Schlyter

Abstention: 41

ALDE: McMillan-Scott

ECR: Deva, Elles, Ford, Fox, Girling, Hannan, Helmer, Kamall, Strejček

EFD: Belder, Bizzotto, Borghezio, Fontana, Morganti, Provera, Rossi, Salvini, Scottà, Speroni

GUE/NGL: Bisky, Chountis, de Brún, Ernst, Händel, Klute, Kohlíček, Le Hyaric, Liotard, Lösing, Maštálka, Matias, Ransdorf, Remek, Scholz, Søndergaard, Svensson Eva-Britt, Zimmer

PPE: Jahr, Melo

Verts/ALE: Bové

Corrections to votes and voting intentions

In favour : Carlo Fidanza, Georgios Koumoutsakos

18.   Report: BADIA i CUTCHET A7-0154/2010 - RESOLUTION

In favour: 606

ALDE: Alfano, Alvaro, Arlacchi, Aylward, Bearder, Bennahmias, Bilbao Barandica, Bowles, Bușoi, Davies, De Sarnez, Ek, Gallagher, Gerbrandy, Goerens, Goulard, Griesbeck, Haglund, Hall, Harkin, Hirsch, Hyusmenova, Ilchev, in 't Veld, Iovine, Jäätteenmäki, Jensen, Kacin, Kazak, Klinz, Koch-Mehrin, Kozlík, Krahmer, Lepage, Ludford, Lynne, Lyon, Manders, Mănescu, Manner, Meissner, Michel, Nicolai, Ojuland, Oviir, Panayotov, Parvanova, Paulsen, Reimers, Ries, Rochefort, Rohde, Savisaar, Schaake, Schmidt, Sterckx, Takkula, Thein, Theurer, Tremosa i Balcells, Uggias, Uspaskich, Vajgl, Vălean, Vattimo, Wallis, Watson, Weber Renate, Wikström

ECR: Ashworth, Atkins, Bokros, Bradbourn, Callanan, Češková, Chichester, Cymański, Deva, Elles, Fajmon, Ford, Foster, Fox, Girling, Gróbarczyk, Hannan, Harbour, Kamall, Kirkhope, Kowal, Kožušník, Kurski, Legutko, McClarkin, Nicholson, Ouzký, Piotrowski, Poręba, Stevenson, Swinburne, Tannock, Tomaševski, Tošenovský, Vlasák, Włosowicz, Yannakoudakis, Zahradil, Zīle, Ziobro

EFD: Belder, Bizzotto, Borghezio, Fontana, Imbrasas, Messerschmidt, Morganti, Paška, Provera, Rosbach, Rossi, Salavrakos, Salvini, Scottà, Soini, Speroni, Tzavela

GUE/NGL: Bisky, de Brún, Higgins Joe, de Jong, Kohlíček, Le Hyaric, Liotard, Maštálka, Matias, Ransdorf, Remek, Søndergaard, Svensson Eva-Britt, Vergiat

NI: Ehrenhauser, Gollnisch, Kovács, Le Pen Jean-Marie, Le Pen Marine, Martin Hans-Peter, Morvai, Sosa Wagner, Stassen, van der Stoep, Szegedi, Tănăsescu, Vadim Tudor, Vanhecke, Werthmann

PPE: Abad, Áder, Albertini, Angelilli, Antonescu, Antoniozzi, Arias Echeverría, Auconie, Audy, Ayuso, Bach, Baldassarre, Balz, Bartolozzi, Băsescu, Bastos, Baudis, Bauer, Bendtsen, Berlato, Bodu, Böge, Bonsignore, Borys, Brok, Busuttil, Cadec, van de Camp, Cancian, Carvalho, Casa, Casini, Caspary, Cavada, Coelho, Collino, Comi, Corazza Bildt, Dantin, Dati, David, Dehaene, Delvaux, De Mita, Deß, Deutsch, De Veyrac, Dorfmann, Ehler, Essayah, Estaràs Ferragut, Feio, Fernandes, Fidanza, Fisas Ayxela, Fjellner, Fraga Estévez, Gahler, Gál, Gallo, Gáll-Pelcz, García-Margallo y Marfil, Gardini, Garriga Polledo, Gauzès, Giannakou, Glattfelder, de Grandes Pascual, Gräßle, Grossetête, Gruny, Grzyb, Gutiérrez-Cortines, Győri, Gyürk, Handzlik, Hankiss, Herranz García, Hibner, Higgins Jim, Hohlmeier, Hökmark, Hübner, Iacolino, Ibrisagic, Itälä, Iturgaiz Angulo, Ivanova, Jahr, Járóka, Jędrzejewska, Jeggle, Jiménez-Becerril Barrio, Juvin, Kaczmarek, Kalinowski, Kalniete, Karas, Kariņš, Kasoulides, Kastler, Kelam, Kelly Seán, Klaß, Koch, Kolarska-Bobińska, Korhola, Kósa, Köstinger, Koumoutsakos, Kovatchev, Kozłowski, Kratsa-Tsagaropoulou, Kuhn, Kukan, Lamassoure, Landsbergis, de Lange, La Via, Lechner, Le Grip, Lehne, Liese, Lisek, Lope Fontagné, Luhan, Łukacijewska, Lulling, McGuinness, Macovei, Mann, Marcinkiewicz, Marinescu, Mastella, Matera, Mathieu, Mato Adrover, Matula, Mauro, Mayer, Mazzoni, Melo, Méndez de Vigo, Mészáros, Mikolášik, Millán Mon, Mitchell, Morin-Chartier, Morkūnaitė-Mikulėnienė, Motti, Nedelcheva, Neynsky, Niculescu, Niebler, van Nistelrooij, Nitras, Olbrycht, Oomen-Ruijten, Őry, Pack, Papanikolaou, Papastamkos, Patrão Neves, Patriciello, Peterle, Pietikäinen, Pöttering, Poupakis, Preda, Quisthoudt-Rowohl, Rangel, Riquet, Rivellini, Roithová, Rübig, Saïfi, Salafranca Sánchez-Neyra, Sanchez-Schmid, Sartori, Saryusz-Wolski, Saudargas, Schnellhardt, Schnieber-Jastram, Schöpflin, Scurria, Seeber, Siekierski, Silvestris, Skylakakis, Sógor, Sommer, Sonik, Soullie, Šťastný, Stolojan, Strasser, Striffler, Surján, Svensson Alf, Szájer, Tatarella, Teixeira, Theocharous, Thun und Hohenstein, Tőkés, Trzaskowski, Tsoukalas, Ulmer, Ungureanu, Urutchev, Verheyen, Vidal-Quadras, Vlasto, Voss, Wałęsa, Weber Manfred, Weisgerber, Wieland, Winkler Hermann, Winkler Iuliu, Wortmann-Kool, Záborská, Zalba Bidegain, Zalewski, Zanicchi, Zasada, Zeller, Zver, Zwiefka

S&D: Alvarez, Alves, Andrés Barea, Arif, Arsenis, Attard-Montalto, Ayala Sender, Badia i Cutchet, Balčytis, Balzani, Berès, Blinkevičiūtė, Borsellino, Boștinaru, Bozkurt, Brzobohatá, Bullmann, Capoulas Santos, Caronna, Cashman, Castex, Cercas, Childers, Christensen, Cofferati, Correia De Campos, Cortés Lastra, Costa, Crețu, Cutaș, Daerden, Dăncilă, Danellis, De Angelis, De Castro, De Keyser, De Rossa, Désir, Domenici, Dušek, El Khadraoui, Enciu, Ertug, Estrela, Fajon, Falbr, Färm, Ferreira Elisa, Flašíková Beňová, Fleckenstein, García Pérez, Gardiazábal Rubial, Gebhardt, Geier, Geringer de Oedenberg, Gierek, Glante, Goebbels, Gomes, Göncz, Grelier, Groote, Gualtieri, Guerrero Salom, Guillaume, Gurmai, Haug, Havel, Herczog, Hoang Ngoc, Honeyball, Howitt, Hughes, Iotova, Ivan, Jaakonsaari, Jáuregui Atondo, Jørgensen, Kadenbach, Kalfin, Kammerevert, Kirilov, Koppa, Krehl, Kreissl-Dörfler, Lambrinidis, Lange, Le Foll, Leinen, Liberadzki, López Aguilar, Ludvigsson, McAvan, McCarthy, Maňka, Martin David, Martínez Martínez, Masip Hidalgo, Mavronikolas, Menéndez del Valle, Merkies, Milana, Mirsky, Moraes, Moreira, Muñiz De Urquiza, Neuser, Neveďalová, Obiols, Olejniczak, Padar, Paleckis, Paliadeli, Panzeri, Pargneaux, Pașcu, Peillon, Perello Rodriguez, Pirillo, Pittella, Plumb, Poc, Podimata, Prodi, Rapkay, Rapti, Regner, Repo, Riera Madurell, Rodust, Romero López, Roth-Behrendt, Rouček, Sánchez Presedo, Sârbu, Sassoli, Schaldemose, Schulz Martin, Scicluna, Sehnalová, Senyszyn, Serracchiani, Severin, Simon, Simpson, Sippel, Siwiec, Skinner, Smolková, Stavrakakis, Steinruck, Stihler, Susta, Swoboda, Tabajdi, Tarabella, Thomsen, Țicău, Tirolien, Toia, Ulvskog, Van Brempt, Vaughan, Vergnaud, Weber Henri, Weiler, Westphal, Willmott, Yáñez-Barnuevo García, Zala, Zemke

Verts/ALE: Albrecht, Alfonsi, Auken, Bélier, Benarab-Attou, Besset, Bové, Bütikofer, Canfin, Cohn-Bendit, Cornelissen, Cramer, Delli, Durant, Eickhout, Engström, Evans, Flautre, Giegold, Grèze, Häfner, Harms, Hassi, Häusling, Hautala, Hudghton, Jadot, Joly, Junqueras Vies, Keller, Kiil-Nielsen, Lambert, Lamberts, Lichtenberger, Lochbihler, Lunacek, Rivasi, Romeva i Rueda, Rühle, Sargentini, Schroedter, Schulz Werner, Smith, Staes, Tarand, Taylor, Tremopoulos, Trüpel, Turmes, Turunen, Ždanoka

Against: 18

EFD: Agnew, Andreasen, Batten, Bloom, Bufton, Campbell Bannerman, Clark, Colman, (The Earl of) Dartmouth, Farage, Nattrass

GUE/NGL: Klute, Lösing, Mélenchon, Wils

NI: Sinclaire

Verts/ALE: Lövin, Schlyter

Abstention: 17

ALDE: McMillan-Scott

ECR: Helmer, Strejček

GUE/NGL: Angourakis, Chountis, Hénin, Hoarau, Toussas, Triantaphyllides

NI: Binev, Brons, Claeys, Dodds, Stoyanov Dimitar

PPE: Březina, Pieper, Posselt

Corrections to votes and voting intentions

Abstention : Ilda Figueiredo

19.   Report: SOSA WAGNER A7-0185/2010 - PAR 6/1

In favour: 626

ALDE: Alfano, Alvaro, Arlacchi, Aylward, Bearder, Bennahmias, Bilbao Barandica, Bowles, Bușoi, Chatzimarkakis, Creutzmann, Davies, De Sarnez, Donskis, Ek, Gallagher, Gerbrandy, Goerens, Goulard, Griesbeck, Haglund, Hall, Harkin, Hirsch, Hyusmenova, Ilchev, in 't Veld, Iovine, Jäätteenmäki, Jensen, Kacin, Kazak, Klinz, Koch-Mehrin, Kozlík, Krahmer, Lambsdorff, Lepage, Ludford, Lynne, Lyon, Manders, Mănescu, Manner, Meissner, Michel, Nicolai, Ojuland, Oviir, Panayotov, Paulsen, Reimers, Ries, Rinaldi, Rochefort, Rohde, Savisaar, Schaake, Schmidt, Sterckx, Takkula, Thein, Theurer, Tremosa i Balcells, Uggias, Uspaskich, Vajgl, Vălean, Vattimo, Wallis, Watson, Weber Renate, Wikström

ECR: Ashworth, Atkins, Bokros, Bradbourn, Callanan, Češková, Chichester, Cymański, van Dalen, Deva, Elles, Eppink, Fajmon, Ford, Foster, Fox, Girling, Gróbarczyk, Hannan, Harbour, Helmer, Kamall, Karim, Kirkhope, Kowal, Kožušník, Kurski, Legutko, McClarkin, Nicholson, Ouzký, Piotrowski, Poręba, Stevenson, Strejček, Swinburne, Tannock, Tomaševski, Tošenovský, Vlasák, Włosowicz, Yannakoudakis, Zahradil, Zīle, Ziobro

EFD: Belder, Bizzotto, Borghezio, Fontana, Imbrasas, Messerschmidt, Morganti, Paška, Provera, Rosbach, Rossi, Salavrakos, Salvini, Scottà, Soini, Speroni, Tzavela

GUE/NGL: Bisky, de Brún, Ernst, Figueiredo, Händel, Hénin, Higgins Joe, Hoarau, de Jong, Klute, Kohlíček, Le Hyaric, Liotard, Lösing, Maštálka, Matias, Ransdorf, Remek, Scholz, Søndergaard, Svensson Eva-Britt, Vergiat, Wils, Zimmer

NI: Binev, Ehrenhauser, Gollnisch, Le Pen Jean-Marie, Le Pen Marine, Martin Hans-Peter, Mölzer, Obermayr, Sosa Wagner, van der Stoep, Stoyanov Dimitar, Tănăsescu, Vadim Tudor, Werthmann

PPE: Abad, Áder, Albertini, Angelilli, Antonescu, Antoniozzi, Arias Echeverría, Auconie, Audy, Ayuso, Bach, Baldassarre, Balz, Bartolozzi, Băsescu, Bastos, Baudis, Bauer, Bendtsen, Berlato, Bodu, Böge, Bonsignore, Borys, Březina, Brok, Busuttil, Cadec, van de Camp, Cancian, Carvalho, Casa, Casini, Caspary, del Castillo Vera, Cavada, Coelho, Collino, Comi, Corazza Bildt, Dantin, Dati, David, Dehaene, Delvaux, De Mita, Deß, Deutsch, De Veyrac, Dorfmann, Ehler, Essayah, Estaràs Ferragut, Feio, Ferber, Fernandes, Fidanza, Fisas Ayxela, Fjellner, Florenz, Fraga Estévez, Gahler, Gál, Gallo, Gáll-Pelcz, García-Margallo y Marfil, Gardini, Garriga Polledo, Gauzès, Giannakou, Glattfelder, de Grandes Pascual, Gräßle, Grosch, Grossetête, Gruny, Grzyb, Gutiérrez-Cortines, Győri, Gyürk, Handzlik, Hankiss, Herranz García, Hibner, Higgins Jim, Hohlmeier, Hökmark, Hübner, Iacolino, Ibrisagic, Itälä, Iturgaiz Angulo, Ivanova, Jahr, Járóka, Jędrzejewska, Jeggle, Jiménez-Becerril Barrio, Juvin, Kaczmarek, Kalinowski, Kalniete, Karas, Kariņš, Kasoulides, Kastler, Kelam, Kelly Seán, Klaß, Koch, Kolarska-Bobińska, Korhola, Kósa, Köstinger, Koumoutsakos, Kovatchev, Kozłowski, Kratsa-Tsagaropoulou, Kuhn, Kukan, Lamassoure, Landsbergis, de Lange, Langen, La Via, Lechner, Le Grip, Lehne, Liese, Lisek, Lope Fontagné, Luhan, Łukacijewska, Lulling, McGuinness, Macovei, Mann, Marcinkiewicz, Marinescu, Mastella, Matera, Mathieu, Mato Adrover, Matula, Mauro, Mayer, Mazzoni, Melo, Méndez de Vigo, Mészáros, Mikolášik, Millán Mon, Mitchell, Morin-Chartier, Morkūnaitė-Mikulėnienė, Motti, Muscardini, Nedelcheva, Neynsky, Niculescu, Niebler, van Nistelrooij, Nitras, Olbrycht, Oomen-Ruijten, Őry, Pack, Papanikolaou, Papastamkos, Patrão Neves, Patriciello, Peterle, Pieper, Pietikäinen, Posselt, Pöttering, Poupakis, Preda, Quisthoudt-Rowohl, Rangel, Riquet, Rivellini, Roithová, Rübig, Saïfi, Salafranca Sánchez-Neyra, Sanchez-Schmid, Sartori, Saryusz-Wolski, Saudargas, Schnellhardt, Schnieber-Jastram, Schöpflin, Schwab, Scurria, Seeber, Siekierski, Silvestris, Skylakakis, Sógor, Sommer, Sonik, Soullie, Šťastný, Stolojan, Strasser, Striffler, Surján, Svensson Alf, Szájer, Tatarella, Teixeira, Theocharous, Thun und Hohenstein, Tőkés, Trzaskowski, Tsoukalas, Ulmer, Ungureanu, Urutchev, Verheyen, Vidal-Quadras, Vlasto, Voss, Wałęsa, Weisgerber, Wieland, Winkler Hermann, Winkler Iuliu, Wortmann-Kool, Záborská, Zalba Bidegain, Zalewski, Zanicchi, Zasada, Zeller, Zver, Zwiefka

S&D: Alvarez, Alves, Andrés Barea, Arif, Arsenis, Attard-Montalto, Ayala Sender, Badia i Cutchet, Balčytis, Balzani, Berman, Blinkevičiūtė, Borsellino, Boștinaru, Bozkurt, Brzobohatá, Bullmann, Capoulas Santos, Caronna, Cashman, Castex, Cercas, Childers, Christensen, Cofferati, Correia De Campos, Cortés Lastra, Crețu, Cutaș, Daerden, Dăncilă, Danellis, De Angelis, De Keyser, De Rossa, Désir, Domenici, Dušek, El Khadraoui, Enciu, Ertug, Fajon, Färm, Ferreira Elisa, Flašíková Beňová, Fleckenstein, García Pérez, Gardiazábal Rubial, Gebhardt, Geier, Geringer de Oedenberg, Gierek, Glante, Goebbels, Gomes, Göncz, Grelier, Groote, Gualtieri, Guerrero Salom, Guillaume, Gurmai, Haug, Havel, Herczog, Hoang Ngoc, Honeyball, Howitt, Hughes, Ivan, Jaakonsaari, Jørgensen, Kadenbach, Kalfin, Kammerevert, Kirilov, Koppa, Krehl, Kreissl-Dörfler, Lambrinidis, Lange, Le Foll, Leinen, Liberadzki, López Aguilar, Ludvigsson, McAvan, McCarthy, Maňka, Martin David, Martínez Martínez, Masip Hidalgo, Mavronikolas, Menéndez del Valle, Merkies, Milana, Mirsky, Moraes, Moreira, Muñiz De Urquiza, Neuser, Neveďalová, Obiols, Olejniczak, Padar, Paleckis, Paliadeli, Panzeri, Pargneaux, Pașcu, Peillon, Perello Rodriguez, Pirillo, Pittella, Plumb, Poc, Podimata, Prodi, Rapkay, Rapti, Regner, Repo, Riera Madurell, Rodust, Romero López, Roth-Behrendt, Rouček, Sánchez Presedo, Sârbu, Sassoli, Schaldemose, Scicluna, Sehnalová, Senyszyn, Serracchiani, Severin, Simon, Simpson, Sippel, Siwiec, Skinner, Smolková, Stavrakakis, Steinruck, Stihler, Susta, Tabajdi, Thaler, Thomsen, Țicău, Tirolien, Toia, Ulvskog, Van Brempt, Vaughan, Vergnaud, Weber Henri, Weiler, Westphal, Willmott, Yáñez-Barnuevo García, Zala, Zemke

Verts/ALE: Albrecht, Alfonsi, Auken, Bélier, Benarab-Attou, Besset, Bové, Bütikofer, Canfin, Cohn-Bendit, Cornelissen, Cramer, Delli, Durant, Eickhout, Engström, Evans, Flautre, Giegold, Grèze, Häfner, Harms, Hassi, Häusling, Hautala, Hudghton, Jadot, Joly, Junqueras Vies, Keller, Kiil-Nielsen, Lambert, Lamberts, Lichtenberger, Lochbihler, Lövin, Lunacek, Rivasi, Romeva i Rueda, Rühle, Sargentini, Schlyter, Schroedter, Schulz Werner, Smith, Staes, Tarand, Taylor, Tremopoulos, Turmes, Turunen, Ždanoka

Against: 14

EFD: Agnew, Andreasen, Batten, Bloom, Bufton, Campbell Bannerman, Clark, Colman, (The Earl of) Dartmouth, Farage, Nattrass

NI: Brons, Dodds, Sinclaire

Abstention: 10

ALDE: McMillan-Scott

GUE/NGL: Angourakis, Chountis, Hadjigeorgiou, Toussas, Triantaphyllides

NI: Kovács, Morvai, Szegedi

Verts/ALE: Trüpel

Corrections to votes and voting intentions

In favour : Laurence J.A.J. Stassen

20.   Report: SOSA WAGNER A7-0185/2010 - PAR 6/2

In favour: 534

ALDE: Alvaro, Arlacchi, Aylward, Bearder, Bilbao Barandica, Bowles, Bușoi, Chatzimarkakis, Creutzmann, De Sarnez, Donskis, Ek, Gallagher, Gerbrandy, Goerens, Goulard, Griesbeck, Haglund, Hall, Harkin, Hirsch, Hyusmenova, Ilchev, in 't Veld, Iovine, Jäätteenmäki, Jensen, Kacin, Kazak, Klinz, Kozlík, Krahmer, Lambsdorff, Ludford, Lynne, Manders, Mănescu, Manner, Meissner, Michel, Nicolai, Ojuland, Oviir, Panayotov, Parvanova, Paulsen, Reimers, Ries, Rochefort, Savisaar, Schmidt, Sterckx, Takkula, Thein, Theurer, Tremosa i Balcells, Uggias, Uspaskich, Vajgl, Vălean, Vattimo, Watson, Weber Renate, Wikström

ECR: Ashworth, Atkins, Bokros, Bradbourn, Callanan, Češková, Chichester, Cymański, van Dalen, Deva, Elles, Eppink, Ford, Foster, Fox, Girling, Gróbarczyk, Hannan, Harbour, Helmer, Kamall, Karim, Kirkhope, Kowal, Kožušník, Kurski, Legutko, McClarkin, Nicholson, Ouzký, Piotrowski, Poręba, Stevenson, Strejček, Swinburne, Tannock, Tomaševski, Tošenovský, Vlasák, Włosowicz, Zīle, Ziobro

EFD: Belder, Bizzotto, Borghezio, Fontana, Imbrasas, Messerschmidt, Morganti, Paška, Provera, Rosbach, Rossi, Salavrakos, Salvini, Scottà, Soini, Speroni, Tzavela

GUE/NGL: Matias, Ransdorf

NI: Binev, Brons, Claeys, Obermayr, Sosa Wagner, Stassen, van der Stoep, Stoyanov Dimitar, Tănăsescu, Vadim Tudor, Vanhecke, Werthmann

PPE: Abad, Áder, Albertini, Angelilli, Antonescu, Antoniozzi, Arias Echeverría, Auconie, Audy, Ayuso, Bach, Baldassarre, Balz, Bartolozzi, Băsescu, Bastos, Baudis, Bauer, Bendtsen, Berlato, Bodu, Böge, Bonsignore, Borys, Březina, Busuttil, Cadec, van de Camp, Cancian, Carvalho, Casa, Casini, Caspary, del Castillo Vera, Cavada, Coelho, Collino, Comi, Corazza Bildt, Dantin, Dati, Daul, David, Dehaene, Delvaux, De Mita, Deß, Deutsch, De Veyrac, Dorfmann, Ehler, Essayah, Estaràs Ferragut, Feio, Ferber, Fernandes, Fidanza, Fisas Ayxela, Fjellner, Florenz, Fraga Estévez, Gahler, Gál, Gallo, Gáll-Pelcz, García-Margallo y Marfil, Gardini, Garriga Polledo, Gauzès, Giannakou, Glattfelder, de Grandes Pascual, Gräßle, Grosch, Grossetête, Gruny, Grzyb, Gutiérrez-Cortines, Győri, Gyürk, Handzlik, Hankiss, Herranz García, Hibner, Higgins Jim, Hohlmeier, Hökmark, Hübner, Iacolino, Ibrisagic, Itälä, Iturgaiz Angulo, Ivanova, Jahr, Járóka, Jędrzejewska, Jeggle, Jiménez-Becerril Barrio, Juvin, Kaczmarek, Kalinowski, Kalniete, Karas, Kariņš, Kasoulides, Kastler, Kelam, Kelly Seán, Klaß, Koch, Kolarska-Bobińska, Korhola, Kósa, Köstinger, Koumoutsakos, Kovatchev, Kozłowski, Kratsa-Tsagaropoulou, Kuhn, Kukan, Lamassoure, Landsbergis, de Lange, La Via, Lechner, Le Grip, Lehne, Liese, Lisek, Lope Fontagné, Luhan, Łukacijewska, Lulling, McGuinness, Macovei, Mann, Marcinkiewicz, Marinescu, Mastella, Matera, Mathieu, Mato Adrover, Matula, Mauro, Mayer, Mazzoni, Méndez de Vigo, Mészáros, Mikolášik, Millán Mon, Mitchell, Morin-Chartier, Morkūnaitė-Mikulėnienė, Motti, Muscardini, Nedelcheva, Neynsky, Niculescu, Niebler, van Nistelrooij, Nitras, Olbrycht, Oomen-Ruijten, Őry, Papanikolaou, Papastamkos, Patrão Neves, Patriciello, Peterle, Pieper, Pietikäinen, Posselt, Pöttering, Poupakis, Preda, Quisthoudt-Rowohl, Rangel, Riquet, Rivellini, Roithová, Saïfi, Salafranca Sánchez-Neyra, Sanchez-Schmid, Sartori, Saryusz-Wolski, Saudargas, Schnellhardt, Schnieber-Jastram, Schöpflin, Schwab, Scurria, Seeber, Siekierski, Silvestris, Skylakakis, Sógor, Sommer, Sonik, Soullie, Šťastný, Stolojan, Strasser, Striffler, Surján, Svensson Alf, Szájer, Tatarella, Teixeira, Theocharous, Thun und Hohenstein, Tőkés, Trzaskowski, Tsoukalas, Ulmer, Ungureanu, Urutchev, Verheyen, Vidal-Quadras, Vlasto, Voss, Wałęsa, Weber Manfred, Weisgerber, Wieland, Winkler Hermann, Winkler Iuliu, Wortmann-Kool, Záborská, Zalba Bidegain, Zalewski, Zanicchi, Zasada, Zeller, Zver, Zwiefka

S&D: Alvarez, Alves, Andrés Barea, Arif, Arsenis, Attard-Montalto, Ayala Sender, Badia i Cutchet, Balčytis, Balzani, Berès, Berman, Blinkevičiūtė, Borsellino, Boștinaru, Bozkurt, Brzobohatá, Capoulas Santos, Caronna, Cashman, Cercas, Childers, Christensen, Cofferati, Correia De Campos, Cortés Lastra, Costa, Crețu, Cutaș, Daerden, Dăncilă, Danellis, De Angelis, De Castro, De Keyser, De Rossa, Désir, Domenici, Dušek, El Khadraoui, Enciu, Ertug, Estrela, Fajon, Falbr, Färm, Ferreira Elisa, Flašíková Beňová, Fleckenstein, García Pérez, Gardiazábal Rubial, Gebhardt, Geier, Geringer de Oedenberg, Gierek, Glante, Goebbels, Gomes, Göncz, Grelier, Groote, Gualtieri, Guerrero Salom, Guillaume, Gurmai, Haug, Havel, Herczog, Hoang Ngoc, Honeyball, Howitt, Iotova, Ivan, Jaakonsaari, Jáuregui Atondo, Jørgensen, Kadenbach, Kalfin, Kammerevert, Kirilov, Koppa, Krehl, Kreissl-Dörfler, Lambrinidis, Lange, Le Foll, Leinen, Liberadzki, López Aguilar, Ludvigsson, McAvan, McCarthy, Maňka, Martin David, Martínez Martínez, Masip Hidalgo, Mavronikolas, Menéndez del Valle, Merkies, Milana, Mirsky, Moraes, Moreira, Muñiz De Urquiza, Neuser, Neveďalová, Obiols, Olejniczak, Paleckis, Paliadeli, Panzeri, Pargneaux, Pașcu, Peillon, Perello Rodriguez, Pirillo, Pittella, Plumb, Podimata, Prodi, Rapkay, Rapti, Regner, Repo, Riera Madurell, Rodust, Roth-Behrendt, Rouček, Sârbu, Sassoli, Schaldemose, Scicluna, Sehnalová, Senyszyn, Serracchiani, Simon, Simpson, Sippel, Siwiec, Skinner, Smolková, Stavrakakis, Steinruck, Stihler, Tabajdi, Tarabella, Thaler, Thomsen, Țicău, Tirolien, Toia, Ulvskog, Van Brempt, Vaughan, Vergnaud, Weber Henri, Weiler, Willmott, Yáñez-Barnuevo García, Zala, Zemke

Verts/ALE: Lövin

Against: 95

ALDE: Alfano, Koch-Mehrin, Lepage

EFD: Agnew, Andreasen, Batten, Bufton, Campbell Bannerman, Clark, Colman, (The Earl of) Dartmouth, Farage

GUE/NGL: Angourakis, Bisky, Chountis, Ernst, Figueiredo, Hadjigeorgiou, Händel, Hénin, Higgins Joe, Hoarau, Klute, Kohlíček, Liotard, Lösing, Maštálka, Remek, Søndergaard, Svensson Eva-Britt, Toussas, Triantaphyllides, Wils, Zimmer

NI: Ehrenhauser, Gollnisch, Kovács, Le Pen Jean-Marie, Le Pen Marine, Martin Hans-Peter, Mölzer, Morvai, Sinclaire, Szegedi

Verts/ALE: Albrecht, Alfonsi, Auken, Bélier, Benarab-Attou, Besset, Bové, Bütikofer, Canfin, Cohn-Bendit, Cornelissen, Cramer, Delli, Durant, Eickhout, Engström, Evans, Flautre, Giegold, Grèze, Häfner, Harms, Hassi, Häusling, Hautala, Hudghton, Jadot, Joly, Junqueras Vies, Keller, Kiil-Nielsen, Lambert, Lamberts, Lichtenberger, Lochbihler, Lunacek, Rivasi, Romeva i Rueda, Rühle, Sargentini, Schlyter, Schroedter, Schulz Werner, Smith, Staes, Tarand, Taylor, Tremopoulos, Turmes, Turunen, Ždanoka

Abstention: 8

ALDE: McMillan-Scott

GUE/NGL: de Brún, de Jong, Le Hyaric, Scholz, Vergiat

S&D: Poc

Verts/ALE: Trüpel

Corrections to votes and voting intentions

In favour : Silvana Koch-Mehrin, Carmen Romero López, Antolín Sánchez Presedo, Nicole Sinclaire

21.   Report: SOSA WAGNER A7-0185/2010 - PAR 14

In favour: 573

ALDE: Alfano, Alvaro, Arlacchi, Aylward, Bearder, Bilbao Barandica, Bowles, Bușoi, Chatzimarkakis, Creutzmann, Davies, De Sarnez, Donskis, Ek, Gallagher, Gerbrandy, Goerens, Goulard, Griesbeck, Haglund, Hall, Harkin, Hirsch, Hyusmenova, Ilchev, in 't Veld, Iovine, Jäätteenmäki, Jensen, Kacin, Kazak, Klinz, Koch-Mehrin, Kozlík, Krahmer, Lambsdorff, Lepage, Ludford, Lynne, Lyon, Manders, Mănescu, Manner, Meissner, Michel, Nicolai, Ojuland, Oviir, Panayotov, Paulsen, Reimers, Ries, Rinaldi, Rochefort, Rohde, Savisaar, Schaake, Schmidt, Sterckx, Takkula, Thein, Theurer, Tremosa i Balcells, Uggias, Uspaskich, Vajgl, Vălean, Vattimo, Wallis, Watson, Weber Renate, Wikström

ECR: Ashworth, Atkins, Bokros, Bradbourn, Callanan, Češková, Chichester, Cymański, van Dalen, Deva, Elles, Eppink, Fajmon, Ford, Foster, Fox, Girling, Gróbarczyk, Hannan, Harbour, Helmer, Kamall, Karim, Kirkhope, Kowal, Kožušník, Kurski, Legutko, McClarkin, Nicholson, Ouzký, Piotrowski, Poręba, Stevenson, Strejček, Swinburne, Tannock, Tomaševski, Tošenovský, Vlasák, Włosowicz, Yannakoudakis, Zahradil, Zīle, Ziobro

EFD: Belder, Bizzotto, Borghezio, Fontana, Imbrasas, Messerschmidt, Morganti, Paška, Provera, Rosbach, Rossi, Salavrakos, Salvini, Scottà, Soini, Speroni, Tzavela

GUE/NGL: Bisky, de Brún, Ernst, Figueiredo, Hadjigeorgiou, Händel, Hénin, Higgins Joe, Hoarau, de Jong, Klute, Kohlíček, Le Hyaric, Liotard, Lösing, Maštálka, Matias, Ransdorf, Remek, Scholz, Søndergaard, Svensson Eva-Britt, Vergiat, Wils, Zimmer

NI: Binev, Claeys, Dodds, Sosa Wagner, Stassen, van der Stoep, Stoyanov Dimitar, Tănăsescu, Vadim Tudor, Vanhecke

PPE: Abad, Áder, Albertini, Angelilli, Antonescu, Antoniozzi, Arias Echeverría, Auconie, Audy, Ayuso, Bach, Baldassarre, Balz, Bartolozzi, Băsescu, Bastos, Baudis, Bauer, Bendtsen, Berlato, Bodu, Böge, Bonsignore, Borys, Březina, Brok, Busuttil, Cadec, van de Camp, Cancian, Carvalho, Casa, Casini, Caspary, del Castillo Vera, Cavada, Coelho, Collino, Comi, Corazza Bildt, Dantin, Dati, Daul, David, Delvaux, De Mita, Deß, Deutsch, De Veyrac, Dorfmann, Ehler, Essayah, Estaràs Ferragut, Feio, Ferber, Fernandes, Fidanza, Fisas Ayxela, Fjellner, Florenz, Fraga Estévez, Gahler, Gál, Gallo, Gáll-Pelcz, García-Margallo y Marfil, Gardini, Garriga Polledo, Gauzès, Giannakou, Glattfelder, de Grandes Pascual, Gräßle, Grosch, Grossetête, Gruny, Grzyb, Gutiérrez-Cortines, Győri, Gyürk, Handzlik, Hankiss, Herranz García, Hibner, Higgins Jim, Hohlmeier, Hökmark, Hübner, Iacolino, Ibrisagic, Itälä, Iturgaiz Angulo, Ivanova, Jahr, Járóka, Jędrzejewska, Jeggle, Jiménez-Becerril Barrio, Juvin, Kaczmarek, Kalinowski, Kalniete, Karas, Kariņš, Kasoulides, Kastler, Kelam, Kelly Seán, Klaß, Koch, Kolarska-Bobińska, Korhola, Kósa, Köstinger, Koumoutsakos, Kovatchev, Kozłowski, Kratsa-Tsagaropoulou, Kuhn, Kukan, Lamassoure, Landsbergis, de Lange, Langen, La Via, Lechner, Le Grip, Lehne, Liese, Lisek, Lope Fontagné, Luhan, Łukacijewska, Lulling, McGuinness, Macovei, Marcinkiewicz, Marinescu, Mastella, Matera, Mathieu, Mato Adrover, Matula, Mauro, Mayer, Mazzoni, Melo, Méndez de Vigo, Mészáros, Mikolášik, Millán Mon, Mitchell, Morin-Chartier, Morkūnaitė-Mikulėnienė, Motti, Muscardini, Nedelcheva, Neynsky, Niculescu, Niebler, van Nistelrooij, Olbrycht, Oomen-Ruijten, Őry, Pack, Papanikolaou, Papastamkos, Patrão Neves, Patriciello, Peterle, Pieper, Pietikäinen, Posselt, Pöttering, Poupakis, Preda, Quisthoudt-Rowohl, Rangel, Riquet, Rivellini, Roithová, Rübig, Saïfi, Salafranca Sánchez-Neyra, Sanchez-Schmid, Sartori, Saryusz-Wolski, Saudargas, Schnellhardt, Schnieber-Jastram, Schöpflin, Schwab, Scurria, Seeber, Siekierski, Silvestris, Skylakakis, Sógor, Sommer, Sonik, Soullie, Šťastný, Stolojan, Strasser, Striffler, Surján, Svensson Alf, Szájer, Tatarella, Teixeira, Theocharous, Thun und Hohenstein, Tőkés, Trzaskowski, Tsoukalas, Ulmer, Ungureanu, Urutchev, Verheyen, Vidal-Quadras, Vlasto, Voss, Wałęsa, Weber Manfred, Weisgerber, Wieland, Winkler Hermann, Winkler Iuliu, Wortmann-Kool, Záborská, Zalba Bidegain, Zalewski, Zanicchi, Zasada, Zeller, Zver, Zwiefka

S&D: Alvarez, Alves, Andrés Barea, Arif, Arsenis, Attard-Montalto, Ayala Sender, Badia i Cutchet, Balčytis, Balzani, Berès, Berman, Blinkevičiūtė, Borsellino, Boștinaru, Bozkurt, Brzobohatá, Capoulas Santos, Caronna, Cashman, Castex, Cercas, Childers, Christensen, Cofferati, Correia De Campos, Cortés Lastra, Costa, Cutaș, Daerden, Dăncilă, Danellis, De Angelis, De Castro, De Keyser, De Rossa, Désir, Domenici, Dušek, El Khadraoui, Enciu, Ertug, Estrela, Fajon, Färm, Ferreira Elisa, Flašíková Beňová, Fleckenstein, García Pérez, Gardiazábal Rubial, Gebhardt, Geier, Geringer de Oedenberg, Gierek, Glante, Goebbels, Gomes, Göncz, Grelier, Groote, Gualtieri, Guerrero Salom, Guillaume, Gurmai, Haug, Havel, Herczog, Hoang Ngoc, Honeyball, Howitt, Hughes, Iotova, Ivan, Jaakonsaari, Jáuregui Atondo, Jørgensen, Kadenbach, Kalfin, Kammerevert, Kirilov, Koppa, Krehl, Kreissl-Dörfler, Lambrinidis, Lange, Le Foll, Leinen, Liberadzki, López Aguilar, Ludvigsson, McAvan, McCarthy, Maňka, Martin David, Martínez Martínez, Masip Hidalgo, Mavronikolas, Menéndez del Valle, Merkies, Milana, Mirsky, Moraes, Moreira, Muñiz De Urquiza, Neuser, Neveďalová, Obiols, Olejniczak, Padar, Paleckis, Paliadeli, Panzeri, Pargneaux, Pașcu, Peillon, Perello Rodriguez, Pirillo, Pittella, Plumb, Poc, Podimata, Prodi, Rapkay, Rapti, Regner, Repo, Riera Madurell, Rodust, Romero López, Roth-Behrendt, Rouček, Sánchez Presedo, Sârbu, Sassoli, Schaldemose, Scicluna, Sehnalová, Senyszyn, Serracchiani, Simpson, Sippel, Siwiec, Skinner, Smolková, Stavrakakis, Steinruck, Stihler, Susta, Swoboda, Tabajdi, Tarabella, Thaler, Thomsen, Țicău, Tirolien, Toia, Ulvskog, Van Brempt, Vaughan, Vergnaud, Weber Henri, Weiler, Westphal, Willmott, Yáñez-Barnuevo García, Zala, Zemke

Against: 64

EFD: Agnew, Andreasen, Batten, Bloom, Bufton, Campbell Bannerman, Clark, Colman, (The Earl of) Dartmouth, Farage, Nattrass

NI: Ehrenhauser, Martin Hans-Peter

Verts/ALE: Albrecht, Alfonsi, Auken, Bélier, Benarab-Attou, Besset, Bové, Bütikofer, Canfin, Cohn-Bendit, Cornelissen, Cramer, Delli, Durant, Eickhout, Engström, Evans, Flautre, Giegold, Grèze, Häfner, Harms, Hassi, Häusling, Hautala, Hudghton, Jadot, Joly, Junqueras Vies, Keller, Kiil-Nielsen, Lambert, Lamberts, Lichtenberger, Lochbihler, Lunacek, Rivasi, Romeva i Rueda, Rühle, Sargentini, Schlyter, Schroedter, Schulz Werner, Smith, Staes, Tarand, Taylor, Tremopoulos, Turmes, Turunen, Ždanoka

Abstention: 17

ALDE: Bennahmias, McMillan-Scott

GUE/NGL: Angourakis, Chountis, Toussas, Triantaphyllides

NI: Brons, Kovács, Le Pen Marine, Mölzer, Morvai, Obermayr, Sinclaire, Szegedi, Werthmann

Verts/ALE: Lövin, Trüpel

22.   Report: SOSA WAGNER A7-0185/2010 - PAR 16/1

In favour: 628

ALDE: Alfano, Alvaro, Arlacchi, Aylward, Bearder, Bennahmias, Bilbao Barandica, Bowles, Bușoi, Chatzimarkakis, Creutzmann, Davies, De Sarnez, Donskis, Ek, Gallagher, Gerbrandy, Goerens, Goulard, Griesbeck, Haglund, Hall, Harkin, Hirsch, Hyusmenova, Ilchev, in 't Veld, Iovine, Jäätteenmäki, Jensen, Kacin, Kazak, Klinz, Koch-Mehrin, Kozlík, Krahmer, Lambsdorff, Lepage, Ludford, Lynne, Lyon, Manders, Mănescu, Manner, Meissner, Michel, Nicolai, Ojuland, Oviir, Panayotov, Parvanova, Paulsen, Reimers, Ries, Rochefort, Rohde, Savisaar, Schaake, Schmidt, Sterckx, Takkula, Thein, Theurer, Tremosa i Balcells, Uggias, Uspaskich, Vajgl, Vălean, Vattimo, Verhofstadt, Wallis, Watson, Weber Renate, Wikström

ECR: Ashworth, Atkins, Bokros, Bradbourn, Callanan, Češková, Chichester, Cymański, van Dalen, Deva, Elles, Eppink, Fajmon, Ford, Foster, Fox, Girling, Gróbarczyk, Hannan, Harbour, Helmer, Kamall, Karim, Kirkhope, Kowal, Kožušník, Kurski, Legutko, McClarkin, Nicholson, Ouzký, Piotrowski, Poręba, Stevenson, Strejček, Swinburne, Tannock, Tomaševski, Tošenovský, Vlasák, Włosowicz, Yannakoudakis, Zahradil, Zīle, Ziobro

EFD: Belder, Bizzotto, Borghezio, Fontana, Imbrasas, Messerschmidt, Morganti, Paška, Provera, Rosbach, Rossi, Salavrakos, Salvini, Scottà, Soini, Speroni, Tzavela

GUE/NGL: Bisky, de Brún, Ernst, Figueiredo, Händel, Hénin, Higgins Joe, Hoarau, de Jong, Klute, Kohlíček, Le Hyaric, Liotard, Lösing, Maštálka, Matias, Ransdorf, Remek, Scholz, Søndergaard, Svensson Eva-Britt, Vergiat, Wils, Zimmer

NI: Binev, Claeys, Dodds, Ehrenhauser, Gollnisch, Kovács, Le Pen Jean-Marie, Le Pen Marine, Martin Hans-Peter, Mölzer, Morvai, Obermayr, Sosa Wagner, Stassen, van der Stoep, Stoyanov Dimitar, Szegedi, Tănăsescu, Vadim Tudor, Vanhecke, Werthmann

PPE: Abad, Áder, Albertini, Angelilli, Antonescu, Antoniozzi, Arias Echeverría, Auconie, Audy, Ayuso, Bach, Baldassarre, Balz, Băsescu, Baudis, Bauer, Bendtsen, Berlato, Bodu, Böge, Bonsignore, Borys, Březina, Brok, Busuttil, Cadec, van de Camp, Cancian, Carvalho, Casa, Casini, Caspary, del Castillo Vera, Cavada, Coelho, Collino, Comi, Corazza Bildt, Dati, David, Dehaene, Delvaux, De Mita, Deß, Deutsch, De Veyrac, Dorfmann, Ehler, Essayah, Estaràs Ferragut, Feio, Fernandes, Fidanza, Fisas Ayxela, Fjellner, Florenz, Fraga Estévez, Gahler, Gál, Gallo, Gáll-Pelcz, García-Margallo y Marfil, Gardini, Garriga Polledo, Gauzès, Giannakou, Glattfelder, de Grandes Pascual, Gräßle, Grosch, Grossetête, Gruny, Grzyb, Gutiérrez-Cortines, Győri, Gyürk, Handzlik, Hankiss, Herranz García, Hibner, Higgins Jim, Hohlmeier, Hökmark, Hübner, Iacolino, Ibrisagic, Itälä, Iturgaiz Angulo, Ivanova, Jahr, Járóka, Jędrzejewska, Jeggle, Jiménez-Becerril Barrio, Juvin, Kaczmarek, Kalinowski, Kalniete, Karas, Kariņš, Kasoulides, Kastler, Kelam, Kelly Seán, Klaß, Koch, Kolarska-Bobińska, Korhola, Kósa, Köstinger, Koumoutsakos, Kovatchev, Kozłowski, Kratsa-Tsagaropoulou, Kuhn, Kukan, Lamassoure, Landsbergis, de Lange, Langen, La Via, Lechner, Le Grip, Lehne, Liese, Lisek, Lope Fontagné, Luhan, Łukacijewska, Lulling, McGuinness, Macovei, Mann, Marcinkiewicz, Marinescu, Mastella, Matera, Mathieu, Mato Adrover, Matula, Mauro, Mayer, Mazzoni, Melo, Méndez de Vigo, Mészáros, Mikolášik, Millán Mon, Mitchell, Morin-Chartier, Morkūnaitė-Mikulėnienė, Motti, Muscardini, Nedelcheva, Neynsky, Niculescu, Niebler, van Nistelrooij, Nitras, Olbrycht, Oomen-Ruijten, Őry, Pack, Papanikolaou, Papastamkos, Patrão Neves, Patriciello, Peterle, Pieper, Pietikäinen, Posselt, Pöttering, Poupakis, Preda, Quisthoudt-Rowohl, Rangel, Riquet, Rivellini, Roithová, Rübig, Saïfi, Salafranca Sánchez-Neyra, Sanchez-Schmid, Sartori, Saryusz-Wolski, Saudargas, Schnellhardt, Schnieber-Jastram, Schöpflin, Schwab, Scurria, Seeber, Siekierski, Silvestris, Skylakakis, Sógor, Sommer, Sonik, Soullie, Šťastný, Stolojan, Strasser, Striffler, Surján, Svensson Alf, Szájer, Tatarella, Teixeira, Theocharous, Thun und Hohenstein, Tőkés, Trzaskowski, Tsoukalas, Ulmer, Ungureanu, Urutchev, Verheyen, Vidal-Quadras, Vlasto, Voss, Wałęsa, Weber Manfred, Weisgerber, Wieland, Winkler Hermann, Winkler Iuliu, Wortmann-Kool, Záborská, Zalba Bidegain, Zalewski, Zanicchi, Zasada, Zeller, Zver, Zwiefka

S&D: Alvarez, Alves, Andrés Barea, Arif, Arsenis, Attard-Montalto, Ayala Sender, Badia i Cutchet, Balčytis, Balzani, Berès, Berman, Blinkevičiūtė, Borsellino, Boștinaru, Bozkurt, Brzobohatá, Bullmann, Capoulas Santos, Caronna, Cashman, Castex, Cercas, Childers, Christensen, Cofferati, Correia De Campos, Cortés Lastra, Costa, Crețu, Cutaș, Daerden, Dăncilă, Danellis, De Angelis, De Castro, De Keyser, De Rossa, Désir, Domenici, Dušek, El Khadraoui, Enciu, Ertug, Estrela, Fajon, Falbr, Ferreira Elisa, Flašíková Beňová, Fleckenstein, García Pérez, Gardiazábal Rubial, Gebhardt, Geier, Geringer de Oedenberg, Gierek, Glante, Goebbels, Gomes, Göncz, Grelier, Groote, Gualtieri, Guerrero Salom, Guillaume, Gurmai, Haug, Havel, Herczog, Hoang Ngoc, Honeyball, Howitt, Hughes, Ivan, Jaakonsaari, Jørgensen, Kadenbach, Kalfin, Kammerevert, Kirilov, Koppa, Krehl, Kreissl-Dörfler, Lambrinidis, Lange, Le Foll, Leinen, Liberadzki, López Aguilar, McAvan, McCarthy, Maňka, Martin David, Martínez Martínez, Masip Hidalgo, Mavronikolas, Menéndez del Valle, Merkies, Milana, Mirsky, Moraes, Moreira, Muñiz De Urquiza, Neuser, Neveďalová, Obiols, Olejniczak, Padar, Paleckis, Paliadeli, Panzeri, Pargneaux, Pașcu, Peillon, Perello Rodriguez, Pirillo, Pittella, Plumb, Poc, Podimata, Prodi, Rapkay, Rapti, Regner, Riera Madurell, Rodust, Romero López, Roth-Behrendt, Rouček, Sánchez Presedo, Sârbu, Sassoli, Schaldemose, Scicluna, Sehnalová, Senyszyn, Serracchiani, Severin, Simon, Simpson, Sippel, Siwiec, Skinner, Smolková, Stavrakakis, Steinruck, Stihler, Susta, Tabajdi, Tarabella, Thaler, Thomsen, Țicău, Tirolien, Toia, Van Brempt, Vaughan, Vergnaud, Weber Henri, Weiler, Westphal, Willmott, Yáñez-Barnuevo García, Zemke

Verts/ALE: Albrecht, Alfonsi, Auken, Bélier, Benarab-Attou, Besset, Bové, Bütikofer, Canfin, Cohn-Bendit, Cornelissen, Cramer, Delli, Durant, Eickhout, Engström, Evans, Flautre, Giegold, Grèze, Harms, Häusling, Hudghton, Jadot, Joly, Junqueras Vies, Keller, Kiil-Nielsen, Lambert, Lichtenberger, Lochbihler, Lövin, Lunacek, Rivasi, Romeva i Rueda, Rühle, Sargentini, Schlyter, Schroedter, Schulz Werner, Smith, Staes, Tarand, Taylor, Tremopoulos, Turmes, Turunen, Ždanoka

Against: 15

EFD: Agnew, Andreasen, Batten, Bloom, Bufton, Campbell Bannerman, Clark, Colman, (The Earl of) Dartmouth, Farage, Nattrass

S&D: Iotova

Verts/ALE: Häfner, Hassi, Hautala

Abstention: 11

ALDE: McMillan-Scott

GUE/NGL: Angourakis, Chountis, Hadjigeorgiou, Toussas, Triantaphyllides

NI: Brons

S&D: Färm, Ludvigsson, Ulvskog

Verts/ALE: Trüpel

23.   Report: SOSA WAGNER A7-0185/2010 - PAR 16/2

In favour: 339

ALDE: Alfano, Arlacchi, Aylward, Bearder, Bilbao Barandica, Bowles, Bușoi, Davies, Donskis, Ek, Gallagher, Gerbrandy, Goerens, Goulard, Griesbeck, Haglund, Hall, Harkin, Hyusmenova, Ilchev, in 't Veld, Iovine, Jäätteenmäki, Jensen, Kacin, Kazak, Klinz, Kozlík, Krahmer, Ludford, Lyon, Manders, Mănescu, Manner, Michel, Nicolai, Ojuland, Oviir, Panayotov, Paulsen, Ries, Rochefort, Rohde, Savisaar, Schaake, Schmidt, Takkula, Theurer, Tremosa i Balcells, Uggias, Uspaskich, Vajgl, Vălean, Vattimo, Wallis, Watson, Weber Renate, Wikström

ECR: Atkins, Kurski, Ouzký

EFD: Belder, Bizzotto, Borghezio, Fontana, Imbrasas, Messerschmidt, Morganti, Paška, Provera, Rosbach, Rossi, Salavrakos, Salvini, Scottà, Soini, Speroni, Tzavela

NI: Brons, Stassen, van der Stoep, Tănăsescu, Vadim Tudor

PPE: Abad, Áder, Albertini, Angelilli, Antonescu, Antoniozzi, Arias Echeverría, Auconie, Audy, Ayuso, Bach, Baldassarre, Balz, Bartolozzi, Băsescu, Bastos, Baudis, Bauer, Bendtsen, Berlato, Bodu, Böge, Bonsignore, Borys, Březina, Brok, Busuttil, Cadec, van de Camp, Cancian, Carvalho, Casa, Casini, Caspary, Cavada, Coelho, Collino, Comi, Corazza Bildt, Dantin, Dati, David, Dehaene, Delvaux, De Mita, Deß, Deutsch, De Veyrac, Dorfmann, Ehler, Essayah, Estaràs Ferragut, Feio, Ferber, Fernandes, Fidanza, Fisas Ayxela, Fjellner, Fraga Estévez, Gahler, Gál, Gallo, Gáll-Pelcz, García-Margallo y Marfil, Gardini, Garriga Polledo, Gauzès, Giannakou, Glattfelder, de Grandes Pascual, Gräßle, Grosch, Grossetête, Gruny, Grzyb, Gutiérrez-Cortines, Győri, Gyürk, Handzlik, Hankiss, Herranz García, Hibner, Higgins Jim, Hohlmeier, Hökmark, Hübner, Iacolino, Ibrisagic, Itälä, Iturgaiz Angulo, Ivanova, Jahr, Járóka, Jędrzejewska, Jeggle, Jiménez-Becerril Barrio, Juvin, Kaczmarek, Kalinowski, Kalniete, Karas, Kariņš, Kasoulides, Kastler, Kelam, Kelly Seán, Klaß, Koch, Kolarska-Bobińska, Korhola, Kósa, Köstinger, Koumoutsakos, Kovatchev, Kozłowski, Kratsa-Tsagaropoulou, Kuhn, Kukan, Lamassoure, Landsbergis, de Lange, Langen, La Via, Lechner, Le Grip, Lehne, Liese, Lisek, Lope Fontagné, Luhan, Łukacijewska, Lulling, McGuinness, Macovei, Marcinkiewicz, Marinescu, Mastella, Matera, Mathieu, Mato Adrover, Matula, Mauro, Mayer, Mazzoni, Melo, Méndez de Vigo, Mészáros, Mikolášik, Millán Mon, Mitchell, Morin-Chartier, Morkūnaitė-Mikulėnienė, Motti, Muscardini, Nedelcheva, Neynsky, Niculescu, Niebler, van Nistelrooij, Nitras, Olbrycht, Oomen-Ruijten, Őry, Pack, Papanikolaou, Papastamkos, Patrão Neves, Patriciello, Peterle, Pieper, Pietikäinen, Posselt, Pöttering, Poupakis, Preda, Quisthoudt-Rowohl, Rangel, Riquet, Rivellini, Roithová, Rübig, Saïfi, Salafranca Sánchez-Neyra, Sanchez-Schmid, Sartori, Saryusz-Wolski, Saudargas, Schnellhardt, Schnieber-Jastram, Schöpflin, Schwab, Scurria, Seeber, Siekierski, Silvestris, Skylakakis, Sógor, Sommer, Sonik, Soullie, Šťastný, Stolojan, Strasser, Striffler, Surján, Svensson Alf, Szájer, Tatarella, Teixeira, Theocharous, Thun und Hohenstein, Tőkés, Trzaskowski, Tsoukalas, Ulmer, Ungureanu, Urutchev, Verheyen, Vidal-Quadras, Vlasto, Voss, Wałęsa, Weber Manfred, Weisgerber, Wieland, Winkler Hermann, Winkler Iuliu, Wortmann-Kool, Záborská, Zalba Bidegain, Zalewski, Zanicchi, Zasada, Zeller, Zver, Zwiefka

S&D: Berès, Cercas, Crețu, Goebbels, Herczog, Honeyball, Jaakonsaari, Leinen, McAvan, Milana, Moraes, Moreira, Regner, Repo, Rodust, Susta, Tabajdi, Thaler

Verts/ALE: Lövin, Trüpel

Against: 291

ALDE: Alvaro, Bennahmias, Chatzimarkakis, Creutzmann, Hirsch, Koch-Mehrin, Lepage, Meissner, Reimers, Thein

ECR: Ashworth, Bokros, Bradbourn, Callanan, Češková, Chichester, Cymański, van Dalen, Deva, Elles, Eppink, Fajmon, Ford, Foster, Fox, Girling, Gróbarczyk, Hannan, Harbour, Helmer, Kamall, Karim, Kirkhope, Kowal, Kožušník, Legutko, McClarkin, Piotrowski, Poręba, Stevenson, Strejček, Swinburne, Tannock, Tomaševski, Tošenovský, Vlasák, Włosowicz, Yannakoudakis, Zahradil, Zīle, Ziobro

EFD: Agnew, Andreasen, Batten, Bloom, Bufton, Campbell Bannerman, Clark, Colman, (The Earl of) Dartmouth, Farage, Nattrass

GUE/NGL: Angourakis, Bisky, Chountis, de Brún, Ernst, Figueiredo, Hadjigeorgiou, Händel, Hénin, Higgins Joe, Hoarau, Klute, Kohlíček, Liotard, Lösing, Maštálka, Matias, Mélenchon, Ransdorf, Remek, Scholz, Søndergaard, Svensson Eva-Britt, Toussas, Triantaphyllides, Vergiat, Wils, Zimmer

NI: Ehrenhauser, Martin Hans-Peter, Sosa Wagner, Werthmann

S&D: Alvarez, Alves, Andrés Barea, Arif, Arsenis, Attard-Montalto, Ayala Sender, Badia i Cutchet, Balčytis, Balzani, Berman, Blinkevičiūtė, Borsellino, Boștinaru, Bozkurt, Brzobohatá, Bullmann, Capoulas Santos, Caronna, Cashman, Castex, Childers, Christensen, Cofferati, Correia De Campos, Cortés Lastra, Costa, Cutaș, Daerden, Dăncilă, Danellis, De Angelis, De Castro, De Keyser, De Rossa, Désir, Domenici, Dušek, El Khadraoui, Enciu, Ertug, Estrela, Fajon, Falbr, Ferreira Elisa, Flašíková Beňová, Fleckenstein, García Pérez, Gardiazábal Rubial, Gebhardt, Geier, Geringer de Oedenberg, Gierek, Glante, Gomes, Göncz, Grelier, Groote, Gualtieri, Guerrero Salom, Guillaume, Gurmai, Haug, Havel, Hoang Ngoc, Howitt, Hughes, Iotova, Ivan, Jáuregui Atondo, Jørgensen, Kadenbach, Kalfin, Kammerevert, Kirilov, Koppa, Krehl, Kreissl-Dörfler, Lambrinidis, Lange, Le Foll, Liberadzki, McCarthy, Maňka, Martin David, Martínez Martínez, Masip Hidalgo, Mavronikolas, Menéndez del Valle, Merkies, Mirsky, Muñiz De Urquiza, Neuser, Neveďalová, Obiols, Olejniczak, Padar, Paliadeli, Pargneaux, Pașcu, Peillon, Perello Rodriguez, Pirillo, Plumb, Podimata, Prodi, Rapkay, Rapti, Riera Madurell, Romero López, Roth-Behrendt, Rouček, Sánchez Presedo, Sârbu, Sassoli, Schaldemose, Schulz Martin, Scicluna, Sehnalová, Senyszyn, Serracchiani, Severin, Simon, Simpson, Sippel, Siwiec, Skinner, Smolková, Stavrakakis, Steinruck, Stihler, Swoboda, Tarabella, Thomsen, Țicău, Tirolien, Van Brempt, Vaughan, Vergnaud, Weber Henri, Weiler, Westphal, Willmott, Yáñez-Barnuevo García, Zala, Zemke

Verts/ALE: Albrecht, Alfonsi, Auken, Bélier, Benarab-Attou, Besset, Bové, Bütikofer, Canfin, Cohn-Bendit, Cornelissen, Cramer, Delli, Durant, Eickhout, Engström, Evans, Flautre, Giegold, Grèze, Häfner, Harms, Hassi, Häusling, Hautala, Hudghton, Jadot, Joly, Junqueras Vies, Keller, Kiil-Nielsen, Lambert, Lamberts, Lichtenberger, Lochbihler, Lunacek, Rivasi, Romeva i Rueda, Rühle, Sargentini, Schlyter, Schroedter, Schulz Werner, Smith, Staes, Tarand, Taylor, Tremopoulos, Turmes, Turunen, Ždanoka

Abstention: 17

ALDE: McMillan-Scott

GUE/NGL: de Jong

NI: Binev, Gollnisch, Kovács, Le Pen Jean-Marie, Le Pen Marine, Mölzer, Morvai, Obermayr, Stoyanov Dimitar, Szegedi

S&D: Färm, Ludvigsson, Poc, Toia, Ulvskog

Corrections to votes and voting intentions

Against : Wolf Klinz, Michael Theurer

24.   Report: SOSA WAGNER A7-0185/2010 - PAR 31

In favour: 407

ALDE: Alfano, Alvaro, Arlacchi, Aylward, Bearder, Bilbao Barandica, Bowles, Bușoi, Chatzimarkakis, Creutzmann, Davies, De Sarnez, Donskis, Ek, Gallagher, Gerbrandy, Goerens, Goulard, Griesbeck, Haglund, Hall, Harkin, Hirsch, Hyusmenova, Ilchev, in 't Veld, Iovine, Jensen, Kazak, Klinz, Koch-Mehrin, Kozlík, Krahmer, Lambsdorff, Lepage, Ludford, Lynne, Lyon, Manders, Mănescu, Manner, Meissner, Michel, Nicolai, Ojuland, Oviir, Panayotov, Parvanova, Paulsen, Reimers, Ries, Rinaldi, Rochefort, Rohde, Savisaar, Schaake, Schmidt, Sterckx, Takkula, Thein, Theurer, Tremosa i Balcells, Uggias, Uspaskich, Vajgl, Vălean, Vattimo, Wallis, Watson, Weber Renate, Wikström

ECR: Ashworth, Atkins, Bokros, Bradbourn, Callanan, Češková, Chichester, Cymański, van Dalen, Deva, Eppink, Fajmon, Foster, Fox, Girling, Gróbarczyk, Hannan, Harbour, Helmer, Kamall, Karim, Kirkhope, Kowal, Kožušník, Kurski, Legutko, McClarkin, Nicholson, Ouzký, Piotrowski, Poręba, Stevenson, Strejček, Swinburne, Tannock, Tomaševski, Tošenovský, Vlasák, Włosowicz, Yannakoudakis, Zahradil, Zīle, Ziobro

EFD: Belder, Bizzotto, Borghezio, Fontana, Imbrasas, Messerschmidt, Morganti, Paška, Provera, Rosbach, Rossi, Salavrakos, Salvini, Scottà, Speroni, Tzavela

GUE/NGL: Angourakis, Bisky, Chountis, de Brún, Ernst, Figueiredo, Hadjigeorgiou, Händel, Hénin, Higgins Joe, Hoarau, de Jong, Klute, Kohlíček, Le Hyaric, Liotard, Lösing, Maštálka, Matias, Mélenchon, Ransdorf, Remek, Scholz, Søndergaard, Svensson Eva-Britt, Toussas, Triantaphyllides, Vergiat, Wils, Zimmer

NI: Binev, Brons, Claeys, Stassen, van der Stoep, Stoyanov Dimitar, Tănăsescu, Vadim Tudor, Vanhecke

PPE: Abad, Áder, Albertini, Angelilli, Antonescu, Antoniozzi, Arias Echeverría, Auconie, Audy, Ayuso, Bach, Baldassarre, Balz, Bartolozzi, Băsescu, Bastos, Baudis, Bauer, Bendtsen, Berlato, Bodu, Böge, Bonsignore, Borys, Březina, Brok, Busuttil, Cadec, van de Camp, Cancian, Carvalho, Casa, Casini, Caspary, del Castillo Vera, Cavada, Coelho, Collino, Comi, Corazza Bildt, Dantin, Dati, Daul, David, Dehaene, Delvaux, De Mita, Deß, Deutsch, De Veyrac, Dorfmann, Ehler, Essayah, Feio, Ferber, Fernandes, Fidanza, Fisas Ayxela, Fjellner, Florenz, Fraga Estévez, Gahler, Gál, Gallo, Gáll-Pelcz, García-Margallo y Marfil, Gardini, Garriga Polledo, Gauzès, Giannakou, Glattfelder, de Grandes Pascual, Gräßle, Grosch, Grossetête, Gruny, Grzyb, Gutiérrez-Cortines, Győri, Gyürk, Handzlik, Hankiss, Herranz García, Hibner, Higgins Jim, Hohlmeier, Hökmark, Hübner, Iacolino, Ibrisagic, Itälä, Iturgaiz Angulo, Ivanova, Jahr, Járóka, Jędrzejewska, Jeggle, Jiménez-Becerril Barrio, Juvin, Kaczmarek, Kalinowski, Kalniete, Karas, Kariņš, Kasoulides, Kastler, Kelam, Kelly Seán, Klaß, Koch, Kolarska-Bobińska, Korhola, Kósa, Köstinger, Koumoutsakos, Kovatchev, Kozłowski, Kratsa-Tsagaropoulou, Kuhn, Kukan, Lamassoure, Landsbergis, de Lange, Langen, La Via, Lechner, Le Grip, Lehne, Liese, Lisek, Lope Fontagné, Łukacijewska, Lulling, McGuinness, Macovei, Mann, Marcinkiewicz, Marinescu, Mastella, Matera, Mathieu, Mato Adrover, Matula, Mauro, Mayer, Mazzoni, Melo, Méndez de Vigo, Mészáros, Mikolášik, Millán Mon, Mitchell, Morin-Chartier, Morkūnaitė-Mikulėnienė, Motti, Muscardini, Nedelcheva, Neynsky, Niculescu, Niebler, van Nistelrooij, Nitras, Olbrycht, Oomen-Ruijten, Őry, Pack, Papanikolaou, Papastamkos, Patrão Neves, Patriciello, Peterle, Pieper, Pietikäinen, Posselt, Pöttering, Poupakis, Preda, Quisthoudt-Rowohl, Rangel, Riquet, Rivellini, Roithová, Rübig, Saïfi, Salafranca Sánchez-Neyra, Sanchez-Schmid, Sartori, Saryusz-Wolski, Saudargas, Schnellhardt, Schnieber-Jastram, Schöpflin, Schwab, Scurria, Seeber, Siekierski, Silvestris, Skylakakis, Sógor, Sommer, Sonik, Soullie, Šťastný, Stolojan, Strasser, Striffler, Surján, Svensson Alf, Szájer, Tatarella, Teixeira, Theocharous, Thun und Hohenstein, Tőkés, Trzaskowski, Tsoukalas, Ulmer, Ungureanu, Urutchev, Verheyen, Vidal-Quadras, Vlasto, Voss, Wałęsa, Weber Manfred, Weisgerber, Wieland, Winkler Hermann, Winkler Iuliu, Wortmann-Kool, Záborská, Zalba Bidegain, Zalewski, Zanicchi, Zasada, Zeller, Zver, Zwiefka

Against: 242

ALDE: Bennahmias

EFD: Agnew, Andreasen, Batten, Bloom, Bufton, Campbell Bannerman, Clark, Colman, (The Earl of) Dartmouth, Farage, Nattrass

NI: Gollnisch, Kovács, Le Pen Jean-Marie, Le Pen Marine, Mölzer, Morvai, Obermayr, Sosa Wagner, Szegedi

S&D: Alvarez, Alves, Andrés Barea, Arif, Arsenis, Attard-Montalto, Ayala Sender, Badia i Cutchet, Balčytis, Balzani, Berès, Berman, Blinkevičiūtė, Borsellino, Boștinaru, Bozkurt, Brzobohatá, Bullmann, Capoulas Santos, Caronna, Cashman, Castex, Cercas, Childers, Christensen, Cofferati, Correia De Campos, Cortés Lastra, Costa, Crețu, Cutaș, Daerden, Dăncilă, Danellis, De Angelis, De Castro, De Keyser, De Rossa, Désir, Domenici, Dušek, El Khadraoui, Enciu, Ertug, Estrela, Fajon, Falbr, Färm, Ferreira Elisa, Flašíková Beňová, Fleckenstein, García Pérez, Gardiazábal Rubial, Gebhardt, Geier, Geringer de Oedenberg, Gierek, Glante, Goebbels, Gomes, Göncz, Grelier, Groote, Gualtieri, Guerrero Salom, Guillaume, Gurmai, Haug, Havel, Herczog, Hoang Ngoc, Honeyball, Howitt, Hughes, Iotova, Ivan, Jaakonsaari, Jørgensen, Kadenbach, Kalfin, Kirilov, Koppa, Krehl, Kreissl-Dörfler, Lambrinidis, Lange, Le Foll, Leinen, Liberadzki, López Aguilar, Ludvigsson, McAvan, McCarthy, Maňka, Martin David, Martínez Martínez, Masip Hidalgo, Mavronikolas, Menéndez del Valle, Merkies, Milana, Mirsky, Moraes, Moreira, Muñiz De Urquiza, Neuser, Neveďalová, Obiols, Olejniczak, Padar, Paleckis, Paliadeli, Panzeri, Pargneaux, Pașcu, Peillon, Perello Rodriguez, Pirillo, Pittella, Plumb, Poc, Podimata, Prodi, Rapkay, Rapti, Regner, Riera Madurell, Rodust, Romero López, Roth-Behrendt, Rouček, Sánchez Presedo, Sârbu, Sassoli, Schaldemose, Scicluna, Sehnalová, Senyszyn, Serracchiani, Severin, Simon, Simpson, Sippel, Siwiec, Skinner, Smolková, Stavrakakis, Steinruck, Stihler, Susta, Swoboda, Tabajdi, Tarabella, Thaler, Thomsen, Țicău, Tirolien, Toia, Ulvskog, Van Brempt, Vaughan, Vergnaud, Weber Henri, Weiler, Westphal, Willmott, Yáñez-Barnuevo García, Zala, Zemke

Verts/ALE: Albrecht, Alfonsi, Auken, Bélier, Benarab-Attou, Besset, Bové, Bütikofer, Canfin, Cohn-Bendit, Cornelissen, Cramer, Delli, Durant, Eickhout, Engström, Evans, Flautre, Giegold, Grèze, Häfner, Harms, Hassi, Häusling, Hautala, Hudghton, Jadot, Joly, Junqueras Vies, Keller, Kiil-Nielsen, Lambert, Lamberts, Lichtenberger, Lochbihler, Lövin, Lunacek, Rivasi, Romeva i Rueda, Rühle, Sargentini, Schlyter, Schroedter, Schulz Werner, Smith, Staes, Tarand, Taylor, Tremopoulos, Turmes, Turunen, Ždanoka

Abstention: 8

ALDE: McMillan-Scott

EFD: Soini

NI: Dodds, Ehrenhauser, Martin Hans-Peter, Sinclaire, Werthmann

Verts/ALE: Trüpel

25.   Report: CASHMAN A7-0165/2010 - PAR 7/1

In favour: 595

ALDE: Alfano, Alvaro, Arlacchi, Aylward, Bearder, Bennahmias, Bilbao Barandica, Bowles, Bușoi, Chatzimarkakis, Creutzmann, Davies, De Sarnez, Donskis, Ek, Gerbrandy, Goerens, Goulard, Griesbeck, Haglund, Hall, Harkin, Hirsch, Hyusmenova, Ilchev, in 't Veld, Iovine, Jäätteenmäki, Jensen, Kacin, Kazak, Klinz, Koch-Mehrin, Kozlík, Krahmer, Lambsdorff, Lepage, Ludford, Lynne, Lyon, Manders, Mănescu, Manner, Meissner, Michel, Nicolai, Ojuland, Oviir, Panayotov, Parvanova, Paulsen, Reimers, Ries, Rinaldi, Rochefort, Rohde, Savisaar, Schaake, Schmidt, Sterckx, Takkula, Thein, Theurer, Tremosa i Balcells, Uggias, Uspaskich, Vajgl, Vălean, Vattimo, Verhofstadt, Wallis, Watson, Weber Renate, Wikström

ECR: Bokros, Foster, Fox, Girling, Gróbarczyk, Karim, Kowal, Kožušník, Kurski, Nicholson, Strejček, Tannock

EFD: Belder, Bizzotto, Borghezio, Fontana, Imbrasas, Messerschmidt, Morganti, Paška, Provera, Rosbach, Rossi, Salavrakos, Salvini, Scottà, Soini, Speroni, Tzavela

GUE/NGL: Angourakis, Bisky, Chountis, de Brún, Ernst, Figueiredo, Hadjigeorgiou, Händel, Hénin, Higgins Joe, Hoarau, de Jong, Klute, Kohlíček, Le Hyaric, Liotard, Lösing, Maštálka, Matias, Mélenchon, Ransdorf, Remek, Scholz, Søndergaard, Svensson Eva-Britt, Toussas, Triantaphyllides, Vergiat, Wils, Zimmer

NI: Claeys, Ehrenhauser, Martin Hans-Peter, Sosa Wagner, Tănăsescu, Vanhecke, Werthmann

PPE: Abad, Áder, Albertini, Angelilli, Antonescu, Antoniozzi, Arias Echeverría, Auconie, Audy, Bach, Baldassarre, Balz, Bartolozzi, Băsescu, Bastos, Baudis, Bauer, Bendtsen, Berlato, Bodu, Böge, Bonsignore, Borys, Březina, Brok, Busuttil, Cadec, van de Camp, Cancian, Carvalho, Casa, Casini, Caspary, del Castillo Vera, Cavada, Coelho, Collino, Comi, Corazza Bildt, Dantin, Dati, Daul, David, Dehaene, Delvaux, De Mita, Deß, Deutsch, De Veyrac, Dorfmann, Ehler, Essayah, Estaràs Ferragut, Feio, Ferber, Fernandes, Fidanza, Fisas Ayxela, Fjellner, Florenz, Fraga Estévez, Gahler, Gál, Gallo, Gáll-Pelcz, García-Margallo y Marfil, Gardini, Garriga Polledo, Gauzès, Giannakou, Glattfelder, de Grandes Pascual, Gräßle, Grosch, Grossetête, Gruny, Grzyb, Gutiérrez-Cortines, Győri, Gyürk, Handzlik, Hankiss, Herranz García, Hibner, Higgins Jim, Hohlmeier, Hökmark, Hübner, Iacolino, Ibrisagic, Itälä, Iturgaiz Angulo, Ivanova, Jahr, Járóka, Jędrzejewska, Jeggle, Jiménez-Becerril Barrio, Juvin, Kaczmarek, Kalinowski, Kalniete, Karas, Kariņš, Kasoulides, Kastler, Kelly Seán, Klaß, Koch, Kolarska-Bobińska, Korhola, Kósa, Köstinger, Koumoutsakos, Kovatchev, Kozłowski, Kratsa-Tsagaropoulou, Kuhn, Kukan, Lamassoure, Landsbergis, de Lange, Langen, La Via, Lechner, Le Grip, Lehne, Liese, Lisek, Lope Fontagné, Łukacijewska, Lulling, McGuinness, Macovei, Mann, Marcinkiewicz, Marinescu, Mastella, Matera, Mathieu, Mato Adrover, Matula, Mauro, Mayer, Mazzoni, Melo, Méndez de Vigo, Mészáros, Mikolášik, Millán Mon, Mitchell, Morin-Chartier, Morkūnaitė-Mikulėnienė, Motti, Muscardini, Nedelcheva, Neynsky, Niculescu, Niebler, van Nistelrooij, Nitras, Olbrycht, Oomen-Ruijten, Őry, Pack, Papanikolaou, Papastamkos, Patrão Neves, Patriciello, Peterle, Pieper, Pietikäinen, Posselt, Pöttering, Poupakis, Preda, Quisthoudt-Rowohl, Rangel, Riquet, Rivellini, Roithová, Saïfi, Salafranca Sánchez-Neyra, Sanchez-Schmid, Sartori, Saryusz-Wolski, Saudargas, Schnellhardt, Schöpflin, Schwab, Scurria, Seeber, Siekierski, Silvestris, Skylakakis, Sógor, Sommer, Sonik, Soullie, Šťastný, Stolojan, Strasser, Striffler, Surján, Svensson Alf, Szájer, Teixeira, Theocharous, Thun und Hohenstein, Tőkés, Trzaskowski, Tsoukalas, Ulmer, Ungureanu, Urutchev, Vaidere, Verheyen, Vidal-Quadras, Vlasto, Voss, Wałęsa, Weber Manfred, Weisgerber, Wieland, Winkler Hermann, Winkler Iuliu, Wortmann-Kool, Záborská, Zalba Bidegain, Zalewski, Zanicchi, Zasada, Zeller, Zver, Zwiefka

S&D: Alvarez, Alves, Andrés Barea, Arif, Arsenis, Attard-Montalto, Ayala Sender, Badia i Cutchet, Balčytis, Balzani, Berès, Berman, Blinkevičiūtė, Borsellino, Bozkurt, Brzobohatá, Bullmann, Capoulas Santos, Caronna, Cashman, Castex, Cercas, Childers, Christensen, Cofferati, Correia De Campos, Cortés Lastra, Costa, Crețu, Cutaș, Daerden, Dăncilă, Danellis, De Angelis, De Castro, De Keyser, De Rossa, Désir, Domenici, Dušek, El Khadraoui, Enciu, Ertug, Estrela, Fajon, Falbr, Färm, Ferreira Elisa, Flašíková Beňová, Fleckenstein, García Pérez, Gardiazábal Rubial, Gebhardt, Geier, Geringer de Oedenberg, Gierek, Glante, Goebbels, Gomes, Göncz, Grelier, Groote, Gualtieri, Guerrero Salom, Guillaume, Gurmai, Haug, Havel, Herczog, Hoang Ngoc, Honeyball, Howitt, Hughes, Iotova, Ivan, Jaakonsaari, Jáuregui Atondo, Jørgensen, Kadenbach, Kalfin, Kammerevert, Kirilov, Koppa, Krehl, Kreissl-Dörfler, Lambrinidis, Lange, Le Foll, Leinen, Liberadzki, López Aguilar, Ludvigsson, McAvan, McCarthy, Maňka, Martin David, Martínez Martínez, Masip Hidalgo, Mavronikolas, Menéndez del Valle, Merkies, Milana, Mirsky, Moraes, Moreira, Muñiz De Urquiza, Neuser, Neveďalová, Obiols, Olejniczak, Padar, Paleckis, Paliadeli, Panzeri, Pargneaux, Pașcu, Peillon, Pirillo, Pittella, Plumb, Poc, Podimata, Prodi, Rapkay, Rapti, Regner, Riera Madurell, Rodust, Romero López, Roth-Behrendt, Rouček, Sánchez Presedo, Sârbu, Sassoli, Schaldemose, Schulz Martin, Scicluna, Sehnalová, Senyszyn, Serracchiani, Severin, Simon, Simpson, Sippel, Siwiec, Skinner, Smolková, Stavrakakis, Steinruck, Stihler, Susta, Swoboda, Tabajdi, Tarabella, Thaler, Thomsen, Țicău, Tirolien, Toia, Ulvskog, Van Brempt, Vaughan, Vergnaud, Weber Henri, Weiler, Westphal, Willmott, Yáñez-Barnuevo García, Zemke

Verts/ALE: Albrecht, Alfonsi, Auken, Bélier, Benarab-Attou, Besset, Bové, Bütikofer, Canfin, Cornelissen, Cramer, Delli, Durant, Eickhout, Engström, Evans, Flautre, Giegold, Grèze, Häfner, Harms, Hassi, Häusling, Hautala, Hudghton, Jadot, Joly, Junqueras Vies, Keller, Kiil-Nielsen, Lambert, Lichtenberger, Lochbihler, Lövin, Lunacek, Rivasi, Romeva i Rueda, Rühle, Sargentini, Schlyter, Schroedter, Schulz Werner, Smith, Staes, Tarand, Taylor, Tremopoulos, Trüpel, Turmes, Turunen, Ždanoka

Against: 55

ECR: Ashworth, Atkins, Callanan, Češková, Chichester, Cymański, van Dalen, Deva, Elles, Eppink, Fajmon, Ford, Hannan, Harbour, Helmer, Kamall, Kirkhope, Legutko, McClarkin, Ouzký, Piotrowski, Poręba, Stevenson, Swinburne, Tomaševski, Tošenovský, Vlasák, Włosowicz, Yannakoudakis, Zahradil, Zīle, Ziobro

EFD: Agnew, Andreasen, Batten, Bloom, Bufton, Campbell Bannerman, Clark, Colman, (The Earl of) Dartmouth, Farage, Nattrass

GUE/NGL: Rubiks

NI: Binev, Brons, Le Pen Jean-Marie, Le Pen Marine, Stassen, van der Stoep, Stoyanov Dimitar, Vadim Tudor

PPE: Kelam, Schnieber-Jastram

S&D: Zala

Abstention: 6

ALDE: McMillan-Scott

NI: Dodds, Kovács, Morvai, Sinclaire, Szegedi

26.   Report: CASHMAN A7-0165/2010 - PAR 7/2

In favour: 364

ALDE: Alfano, Alvaro, Arlacchi, Aylward, Bearder, Bennahmias, Bilbao Barandica, Bowles, Bușoi, Creutzmann, Davies, De Sarnez, Donskis, Ek, Gallagher, Gerbrandy, Goerens, Goulard, Griesbeck, Haglund, Hall, Hirsch, Hyusmenova, Ilchev, in 't Veld, Iovine, Jäätteenmäki, Jensen, Kacin, Kazak, Klinz, Koch-Mehrin, Kozlík, Lambsdorff, Lepage, Ludford, Lynne, Lyon, Manders, Mănescu, Manner, Meissner, Michel, Nicolai, Ojuland, Panayotov, Parvanova, Paulsen, Reimers, Ries, Rinaldi, Rochefort, Savisaar, Schaake, Schmidt, Sterckx, Takkula, Thein, Tremosa i Balcells, Uggias, Uspaskich, Vajgl, Vălean, Vattimo, Verhofstadt, Wallis, Watson, Weber Renate, Wikström

ECR: Ashworth, Atkins, Bokros, Callanan, Češková, Chichester, Cymański, van Dalen, Deva, Elles, Eppink, Fajmon, Ford, Foster, Fox, Gróbarczyk, Hannan, Harbour, Helmer, Kamall, Kirkhope, Kowal, Kožušník, Kurski, Legutko, McClarkin, Nicholson, Ouzký, Poręba, Stevenson, Strejček, Swinburne, Tannock, Tomaševski, Tošenovský, Vlasák, Włosowicz, Yannakoudakis, Zahradil, Zīle, Ziobro

EFD: Belder

GUE/NGL: Angourakis, Bisky, Chountis, de Brún, Ernst, Figueiredo, Hadjigeorgiou, Händel, Hénin, Higgins Joe, Hoarau, de Jong, Klute, Kohlíček, Le Hyaric, Liotard, Lösing, Maštálka, Matias, Ransdorf, Remek, Rubiks, Scholz, Søndergaard, Svensson Eva-Britt, Toussas, Triantaphyllides, Vergiat, Wils, Zimmer

NI: Ehrenhauser, Martin Hans-Peter, Sosa Wagner, Tănăsescu, Werthmann

PPE: Collino, Delvaux, De Mita, Hibner, Korhola, Mazzoni, Pietikäinen, Weisgerber, Zver

S&D: Alvarez, Alves, Arif, Arsenis, Attard-Montalto, Ayala Sender, Badia i Cutchet, Balčytis, Berès, Berman, Blinkevičiūtė, Borsellino, Boștinaru, Brzobohatá, Bullmann, Capoulas Santos, Caronna, Castex, Cercas, Childers, Christensen, Cofferati, Correia De Campos, Cortés Lastra, Crețu, Cutaș, Daerden, Dăncilă, Danellis, De Angelis, De Castro, De Keyser, De Rossa, Désir, Domenici, Dušek, El Khadraoui, Enciu, Ertug, Estrela, Falbr, Färm, Ferreira Elisa, Flašíková Beňová, Fleckenstein, García Pérez, Gardiazábal Rubial, Gebhardt, Geier, Geringer de Oedenberg, Gierek, Glante, Gomes, Göncz, Grelier, Groote, Gualtieri, Guerrero Salom, Guillaume, Gurmai, Haug, Havel, Herczog, Hoang Ngoc, Honeyball, Howitt, Hughes, Iotova, Ivan, Jáuregui Atondo, Jørgensen, Kadenbach, Kalfin, Kammerevert, Kirilov, Koppa, Krehl, Lambrinidis, Lange, Le Foll, Liberadzki, López Aguilar, Ludvigsson, McAvan, Martin David, Martínez Martínez, Masip Hidalgo, Mavronikolas, Menéndez del Valle, Merkies, Milana, Mirsky, Moreira, Muñiz De Urquiza, Neuser, Neveďalová, Obiols, Olejniczak, Padar, Paleckis, Paliadeli, Panzeri, Pargneaux, Pașcu, Peillon, Perello Rodriguez, Pirillo, Pittella, Plumb, Poc, Podimata, Prodi, Rapkay, Rapti, Regner, Riera Madurell, Rodust, Romero López, Roth-Behrendt, Rouček, Sánchez Presedo, Sârbu, Sassoli, Schaldemose, Scicluna, Sehnalová, Senyszyn, Serracchiani, Severin, Simon, Simpson, Sippel, Siwiec, Skinner, Smolková, Stavrakakis, Steinruck, Stihler, Susta, Swoboda, Tabajdi, Tarabella, Thaler, Thomsen, Țicău, Tirolien, Toia, Ulvskog, Van Brempt, Vaughan, Vergnaud, Weber Henri, Weiler, Westphal, Willmott, Yáñez-Barnuevo García, Zemke

Verts/ALE: Albrecht, Alfonsi, Auken, Bélier, Benarab-Attou, Besset, Bové, Bütikofer, Canfin, Cornelissen, Cramer, Delli, Durant, Eickhout, Engström, Evans, Flautre, Giegold, Grèze, Häfner, Harms, Hassi, Häusling, Hautala, Hudghton, Jadot, Joly, Junqueras Vies, Keller, Kiil-Nielsen, Lambert, Lamberts, Lichtenberger, Lochbihler, Lövin, Lunacek, Rivasi, Romeva i Rueda, Rühle, Sargentini, Schlyter, Schroedter, Schulz Werner, Smith, Staes, Tarand, Taylor, Tremopoulos, Trüpel, Turmes, Turunen, Ždanoka

Against: 265

ALDE: Godmanis

EFD: Andreasen, Batten, Bizzotto, Bloom, Borghezio, Bufton, Campbell Bannerman, Clark, Colman, (The Earl of) Dartmouth, Farage, Fontana, Messerschmidt, Morganti, Nattrass, Paška, Provera, Rosbach, Rossi, Salavrakos, Salvini, Scottà, Soini, Speroni, Tzavela

NI: Binev, Brons, Claeys, Gollnisch, Le Pen Jean-Marie, Le Pen Marine, Obermayr, Sinclaire, Stassen, van der Stoep, Stoyanov Dimitar, Vadim Tudor, Vanhecke

PPE: Abad, Áder, Albertini, Angelilli, Antonescu, Antoniozzi, Arias Echeverría, Auconie, Audy, Ayuso, Bach, Baldassarre, Balz, Bartolozzi, Băsescu, Bastos, Baudis, Bauer, Bendtsen, Berlato, Bodu, Böge, Bonsignore, Borys, Březina, Brok, Busuttil, Cadec, van de Camp, Cancian, Carvalho, Casa, Casini, Caspary, del Castillo Vera, Cavada, Coelho, Comi, Corazza Bildt, Dantin, Dati, David, Dehaene, Deß, Deutsch, De Veyrac, Dorfmann, Ehler, Essayah, Estaràs Ferragut, Feio, Ferber, Fernandes, Fidanza, Fisas Ayxela, Fjellner, Florenz, Fraga Estévez, Gahler, Gál, Gallo, Gáll-Pelcz, García-Margallo y Marfil, Gardini, Garriga Polledo, Gauzès, Giannakou, Glattfelder, de Grandes Pascual, Gräßle, Grosch, Grossetête, Gruny, Grzyb, Gutiérrez-Cortines, Győri, Gyürk, Handzlik, Hankiss, Herranz García, Higgins Jim, Hohlmeier, Hübner, Iacolino, Ibrisagic, Itälä, Iturgaiz Angulo, Ivanova, Jahr, Jędrzejewska, Jeggle, Jiménez-Becerril Barrio, Juvin, Kaczmarek, Kalinowski, Kalniete, Karas, Kariņš, Kasoulides, Kastler, Kelam, Kelly Seán, Klaß, Koch, Kolarska-Bobińska, Kósa, Köstinger, Koumoutsakos, Kovatchev, Kozłowski, Kratsa-Tsagaropoulou, Kuhn, Kukan, Lamassoure, Landsbergis, de Lange, Langen, La Via, Lechner, Le Grip, Lehne, Liese, Lisek, Lope Fontagné, Luhan, Łukacijewska, Lulling, McGuinness, Macovei, Mann, Marcinkiewicz, Marinescu, Mastella, Matera, Mathieu, Mato Adrover, Matula, Mauro, Mayer, Melo, Méndez de Vigo, Mészáros, Mikolášik, Millán Mon, Mitchell, Morin-Chartier, Morkūnaitė-Mikulėnienė, Motti, Neynsky, Niculescu, Niebler, van Nistelrooij, Nitras, Olbrycht, Oomen-Ruijten, Őry, Pack, Papanikolaou, Papastamkos, Patrão Neves, Patriciello, Peterle, Pieper, Posselt, Pöttering, Poupakis, Preda, Quisthoudt-Rowohl, Rangel, Riquet, Rivellini, Roithová, Rübig, Saïfi, Salafranca Sánchez-Neyra, Sanchez-Schmid, Sartori, Saudargas, Schnellhardt, Schnieber-Jastram, Schöpflin, Schwab, Scurria, Seeber, Siekierski, Silvestris, Skylakakis, Sógor, Sommer, Sonik, Soullie, Šťastný, Stolojan, Strasser, Striffler, Surján, Svensson Alf, Szájer, Tatarella, Teixeira, Theocharous, Thun und Hohenstein, Tőkés, Trzaskowski, Tsoukalas, Ulmer, Ungureanu, Urutchev, Vaidere, Verheyen, Vidal-Quadras, Vlasto, Voss, Wałęsa, Weber Manfred, Wieland, Winkler Hermann, Winkler Iuliu, Wortmann-Kool, Záborská, Zalba Bidegain, Zalewski, Zanicchi, Zasada, Zeller, Zwiefka

Abstention: 5

ALDE: McMillan-Scott

NI: Dodds, Kovács, Morvai, Szegedi

27.   Report: CASHMAN A7-0165/2010 - AM 3

In favour: 262

ALDE: Alfano, Bearder, Iovine, Lepage, Uggias, Vajgl, Vattimo

EFD: Imbrasas

GUE/NGL: Angourakis, Bisky, Chountis, de Brún, Ernst, Figueiredo, Hadjigeorgiou, Händel, Hénin, Hoarau, de Jong, Klute, Kohlíček, Le Hyaric, Liotard, Lösing, Maštálka, Matias, Mélenchon, Ransdorf, Remek, Rubiks, Scholz, Søndergaard, Svensson Eva-Britt, Toussas, Triantaphyllides, Vergiat, Wils, Zimmer

NI: Sosa Wagner, Tănăsescu

PPE: Korhola, Pietikäinen

S&D: Alvarez, Alves, Andrés Barea, Arif, Arsenis, Attard-Montalto, Ayala Sender, Badia i Cutchet, Balčytis, Balzani, Berès, Berman, Blinkevičiūtė, Borsellino, Boștinaru, Bozkurt, Brzobohatá, Bullmann, Capoulas Santos, Caronna, Cashman, Castex, Cercas, Childers, Christensen, Cofferati, Correia De Campos, Cortés Lastra, Costa, Crețu, Cutaș, Daerden, Dăncilă, Danellis, De Angelis, De Castro, De Keyser, De Rossa, Désir, Domenici, Dušek, El Khadraoui, Enciu, Ertug, Estrela, Fajon, Falbr, Ferreira Elisa, Flašíková Beňová, Fleckenstein, García Pérez, Gardiazábal Rubial, Gebhardt, Geier, Geringer de Oedenberg, Gierek, Glante, Gomes, Grelier, Groote, Gualtieri, Guerrero Salom, Guillaume, Gurmai, Haug, Havel, Herczog, Hoang Ngoc, Honeyball, Howitt, Hughes, Iotova, Ivan, Jaakonsaari, Jáuregui Atondo, Jørgensen, Kadenbach, Kalfin, Kammerevert, Kirilov, Koppa, Krehl, Kreissl-Dörfler, Lambrinidis, Lange, Le Foll, Leinen, Liberadzki, López Aguilar, McAvan, McCarthy, Maňka, Martin David, Martínez Martínez, Masip Hidalgo, Mavronikolas, Menéndez del Valle, Merkies, Milana, Mirsky, Moraes, Moreira, Muñiz De Urquiza, Neuser, Neveďalová, Obiols, Olejniczak, Padar, Paleckis, Paliadeli, Panzeri, Pargneaux, Pașcu, Peillon, Perello Rodriguez, Pirillo, Pittella, Plumb, Poc, Podimata, Prodi, Rapkay, Rapti, Regner, Repo, Riera Madurell, Rodust, Romero López, Roth-Behrendt, Rouček, Sánchez Presedo, Sârbu, Sassoli, Schaldemose, Schulz Martin, Scicluna, Sehnalová, Senyszyn, Serracchiani, Severin, Simon, Simpson, Sippel, Siwiec, Skinner, Smolková, Stavrakakis, Steinruck, Stihler, Susta, Swoboda, Tabajdi, Tarabella, Thaler, Thomsen, Țicău, Tirolien, Toia, Van Brempt, Vaughan, Vergnaud, Weber Henri, Weiler, Westphal, Willmott, Yáñez-Barnuevo García, Zala, Zemke

Verts/ALE: Albrecht, Alfonsi, Auken, Bélier, Benarab-Attou, Besset, Bové, Bütikofer, Canfin, Cohn-Bendit, Cornelissen, Cramer, Delli, Durant, Eickhout, Engström, Evans, Flautre, Giegold, Grèze, Häfner, Harms, Hassi, Häusling, Hudghton, Jadot, Joly, Junqueras Vies, Keller, Kiil-Nielsen, Lambert, Lamberts, Lichtenberger, Lochbihler, Lövin, Lunacek, Rivasi, Romeva i Rueda, Rühle, Sargentini, Schlyter, Schroedter, Schulz Werner, Smith, Staes, Tarand, Taylor, Tremopoulos, Trüpel, Turmes, Turunen, Ždanoka

Against: 388

ALDE: Alvaro, Arlacchi, Aylward, Bennahmias, Bilbao Barandica, Bowles, Bușoi, Chatzimarkakis, Creutzmann, Davies, De Sarnez, Donskis, Ek, Gallagher, Gerbrandy, Godmanis, Goerens, Goulard, Griesbeck, Haglund, Hall, Harkin, Hirsch, Hyusmenova, Ilchev, in 't Veld, Jäätteenmäki, Jensen, Kacin, Kazak, Klinz, Koch-Mehrin, Kozlík, Krahmer, Ludford, Lynne, Lyon, Manders, Mănescu, Manner, Meissner, Michel, Nicolai, Ojuland, Oviir, Panayotov, Parvanova, Paulsen, Reimers, Ries, Rochefort, Savisaar, Schaake, Schmidt, Sterckx, Takkula, Thein, Theurer, Tremosa i Balcells, Uspaskich, Vălean, Wallis, Watson, Weber Renate, Wikström

ECR: Ashworth, Atkins, Bokros, Callanan, Češková, Chichester, Cymański, van Dalen, Deva, Elles, Fajmon, Ford, Foster, Fox, Girling, Gróbarczyk, Hannan, Harbour, Helmer, Kamall, Karim, Kirkhope, Kowal, Kožušník, Kurski, Legutko, McClarkin, Nicholson, Ouzký, Piotrowski, Poręba, Stevenson, Strejček, Swinburne, Tannock, Tomaševski, Tošenovský, Vlasák, Włosowicz, Yannakoudakis, Zahradil, Zīle, Ziobro

EFD: Agnew, Andreasen, Batten, Belder, Bizzotto, Bloom, Borghezio, Bufton, Campbell Bannerman, Clark, Colman, (The Earl of) Dartmouth, Farage, Fontana, Messerschmidt, Morganti, Nattrass, Provera, Rosbach, Rossi, Salavrakos, Salvini, Scottà, Soini, Speroni, Tzavela

NI: Binev, Brons, Claeys, Dodds, Gollnisch, Le Pen Jean-Marie, Le Pen Marine, Mölzer, Obermayr, Sinclaire, Stassen, van der Stoep, Stoyanov Dimitar, Vadim Tudor, Vanhecke

PPE: Abad, Áder, Albertini, Angelilli, Antonescu, Antoniozzi, Arias Echeverría, Auconie, Audy, Ayuso, Bach, Baldassarre, Balz, Bartolozzi, Băsescu, Bastos, Baudis, Bauer, Bendtsen, Berlato, Bodu, Böge, Bonsignore, Borys, Březina, Brok, Busuttil, Cadec, van de Camp, Cancian, Carvalho, Casa, Casini, del Castillo Vera, Cavada, Coelho, Comi, Corazza Bildt, Dantin, Dati, Daul, David, Dehaene, Delvaux, De Mita, Deß, Deutsch, De Veyrac, Dorfmann, Ehler, Essayah, Estaràs Ferragut, Feio, Ferber, Fernandes, Fidanza, Fisas Ayxela, Fjellner, Florenz, Fraga Estévez, Gahler, Gál, Gallo, Gáll-Pelcz, García-Margallo y Marfil, Gardini, Garriga Polledo, Gauzès, Giannakou, Glattfelder, de Grandes Pascual, Gräßle, Grosch, Grossetête, Gruny, Grzyb, Gutiérrez-Cortines, Győri, Gyürk, Handzlik, Hankiss, Herranz García, Hibner, Higgins Jim, Hohlmeier, Hökmark, Hübner, Iacolino, Ibrisagic, Itälä, Iturgaiz Angulo, Ivanova, Jahr, Járóka, Jędrzejewska, Jeggle, Jiménez-Becerril Barrio, Juvin, Kaczmarek, Kalinowski, Kalniete, Karas, Kariņš, Kasoulides, Kastler, Kelam, Kelly Seán, Klaß, Koch, Kolarska-Bobińska, Kósa, Köstinger, Koumoutsakos, Kovatchev, Kozłowski, Kratsa-Tsagaropoulou, Kuhn, Kukan, Lamassoure, Landsbergis, de Lange, Langen, La Via, Lechner, Le Grip, Lehne, Liese, Lisek, Lope Fontagné, Luhan, Łukacijewska, Lulling, McGuinness, Macovei, Mann, Marcinkiewicz, Marinescu, Mastella, Matera, Mathieu, Mato Adrover, Matula, Mauro, Mayer, Mazzoni, Melo, Méndez de Vigo, Mészáros, Mikolášik, Millán Mon, Mitchell, Morin-Chartier, Morkūnaitė-Mikulėnienė, Motti, Muscardini, Nedelcheva, Neynsky, Niculescu, Niebler, van Nistelrooij, Nitras, Olbrycht, Oomen-Ruijten, Őry, Pack, Papanikolaou, Papastamkos, Patrão Neves, Patriciello, Peterle, Pieper, Posselt, Pöttering, Poupakis, Preda, Quisthoudt-Rowohl, Rangel, Riquet, Rivellini, Roithová, Rübig, Saïfi, Salafranca Sánchez-Neyra, Sanchez-Schmid, Sartori, Saryusz-Wolski, Saudargas, Schnellhardt, Schnieber-Jastram, Schöpflin, Schwab, Scurria, Seeber, Siekierski, Silvestris, Skylakakis, Sógor, Sommer, Sonik, Soullie, Šťastný, Stolojan, Strasser, Striffler, Surján, Svensson Alf, Szájer, Tatarella, Teixeira, Theocharous, Thun und Hohenstein, Tőkés, Trzaskowski, Tsoukalas, Ulmer, Ungureanu, Urutchev, Vaidere, Verheyen, Vidal-Quadras, Vlasto, Voss, Wałęsa, Weber Manfred, Weisgerber, Wieland, Winkler Hermann, Winkler Iuliu, Wortmann-Kool, Záborská, Zalba Bidegain, Zalewski, Zanicchi, Zasada, Zeller, Zver, Zwiefka

S&D: Färm, Ludvigsson

Abstention: 9

ALDE: McMillan-Scott

EFD: Paška

GUE/NGL: Higgins Joe

NI: Ehrenhauser, Kovács, Martin Hans-Peter, Morvai, Szegedi, Werthmann

28.   Report: CASHMAN A7-0165/2010 - PAR 22/1

In favour: 486

ALDE: Alfano, Aylward, Bennahmias, Bowles, Chatzimarkakis, Creutzmann, Davies, Donskis, Ek, Gallagher, Godmanis, Goerens, Goulard, Griesbeck, Haglund, Hall, Harkin, Hirsch, Ilchev, Kacin, Koch-Mehrin, Krahmer, Lepage, Manner, Michel, Nicolai, Ojuland, Oviir, Panayotov, Parvanova, Paulsen, Rochefort, Savisaar, Schaake, Schmidt, Sterckx, Takkula, Theurer, Tremosa i Balcells, Uspaskich, Vălean, Wallis, Watson, Weber Renate

ECR: Češková, Chichester, Foster, Gróbarczyk, Kirkhope, Legutko, Tomaševski, Tošenovský, Vlasák

EFD: Agnew, Andreasen, Belder, Bizzotto, Bloom, Borghezio, Bufton, Colman, (The Earl of) Dartmouth, Farage, Fontana, Messerschmidt, Morganti, Provera, Rosbach, Rossi, Salavrakos, Salvini, Scottà, Soini, Tzavela

GUE/NGL: Angourakis, Chountis, de Brún, Ernst, Figueiredo, Hadjigeorgiou, Händel, Hénin, Higgins Joe, Hoarau, de Jong, Klute, Kohlíček, Le Hyaric, Liotard, Lösing, Maštálka, Matias, Mélenchon, Ransdorf, Remek, Rubiks, Scholz, Søndergaard, Svensson Eva-Britt, Toussas, Triantaphyllides, Vergiat, Wils, Zimmer

NI: Binev, Brons, Ehrenhauser, Gollnisch, Kovács, Le Pen Jean-Marie, Le Pen Marine, Morvai, Obermayr, Sosa Wagner, Stoyanov Dimitar, Szegedi, Tănăsescu, Vadim Tudor, Werthmann

PPE: Áder, Angelilli, Antonescu, Auconie, Audy, Baldassarre, Balz, Bartolozzi, Băsescu, Bastos, Baudis, Bauer, Bendtsen, Bodu, Böge, Borys, Brok, Busuttil, Cadec, van de Camp, Carvalho, Casa, Caspary, del Castillo Vera, Cavada, Coelho, Corazza Bildt, Dantin, Dati, Daul, David, Dehaene, Delvaux, De Mita, Deutsch, De Veyrac, Dorfmann, Estaràs Ferragut, Feio, Ferber, Fernandes, Florenz, Fraga Estévez, Gahler, Gál, Gallo, Gáll-Pelcz, García-Margallo y Marfil, Garriga Polledo, Gauzès, Glattfelder, Grosch, Grossetête, Gruny, Grzyb, Gutiérrez-Cortines, Győri, Gyürk, Hankiss, Herranz García, Hibner, Hökmark, Hübner, Ibrisagic, Itälä, Iturgaiz Angulo, Járóka, Jędrzejewska, Jeggle, Juvin, Kaczmarek, Kalinowski, Karas, Kariņš, Kastler, Kelam, Kelly Seán, Klaß, Koch, Kolarska-Bobińska, Kósa, Kratsa-Tsagaropoulou, Lamassoure, Landsbergis, de Lange, Langen, La Via, Lechner, Le Grip, Lehne, Liese, Lisek, Lope Fontagné, Luhan, Łukacijewska, McGuinness, Macovei, Mann, Marcinkiewicz, Mathieu, Mato Adrover, Matula, Mayer, Méndez de Vigo, Mészáros, Mikolášik, Millán Mon, Mitchell, Morin-Chartier, Morkūnaitė-Mikulėnienė, Motti, Muscardini, Nedelcheva, Niculescu, Niebler, van Nistelrooij, Nitras, Olbrycht, Oomen-Ruijten, Őry, Pack, Papastamkos, Patrão Neves, Peterle, Pietikäinen, Posselt, Pöttering, Poupakis, Preda, Quisthoudt-Rowohl, Rangel, Riquet, Rivellini, Saïfi, Salafranca Sánchez-Neyra, Sanchez-Schmid, Sartori, Saryusz-Wolski, Saudargas, Schnellhardt, Schnieber-Jastram, Schöpflin, Schwab, Seeber, Siekierski, Silvestris, Skylakakis, Sógor, Sommer, Sonik, Soullie, Šťastný, Stolojan, Striffler, Szájer, Tatarella, Teixeira, Thun und Hohenstein, Tőkés, Ulmer, Ungureanu, Vaidere, Vidal-Quadras, Wałęsa, Weber Manfred, Weisgerber, Winkler Hermann, Winkler Iuliu, Wortmann-Kool, Záborská, Zalewski, Zanicchi, Zasada, Zeller, Zver, Zwiefka

S&D: Alves, Andrés Barea, Arif, Arsenis, Attard-Montalto, Badia i Cutchet, Balčytis, Balzani, Berès, Blinkevičiūtė, Borsellino, Boștinaru, Bozkurt, Brzobohatá, Capoulas Santos, Caronna, Cashman, Castex, Cercas, Childers, Cofferati, Correia De Campos, Cortés Lastra, Costa, Cutaș, Daerden, Danellis, De Angelis, De Castro, De Keyser, De Rossa, Désir, Domenici, Dušek, El Khadraoui, Enciu, Ertug, Estrela, Fajon, Färm, Ferreira Elisa, Flašíková Beňová, Fleckenstein, García Pérez, Gardiazábal Rubial, Gebhardt, Geier, Geringer de Oedenberg, Gierek, Glante, Göncz, Grelier, Groote, Gualtieri, Guerrero Salom, Guillaume, Gurmai, Haug, Herczog, Hoang Ngoc, Honeyball, Howitt, Hughes, Iotova, Ivan, Jaakonsaari, Jáuregui Atondo, Jørgensen, Kalfin, Kirilov, Koppa, Krehl, Kreissl-Dörfler, Lambrinidis, Le Foll, Leinen, Liberadzki, López Aguilar, Ludvigsson, McAvan, McCarthy, Maňka, Martin David, Martínez Martínez, Masip Hidalgo, Mavronikolas, Menéndez del Valle, Merkies, Milana, Mirsky, Moraes, Moreira, Muñiz De Urquiza, Neuser, Obiols, Padar, Paleckis, Paliadeli, Pargneaux, Pașcu, Peillon, Perello Rodriguez, Pirillo, Pittella, Plumb, Poc, Riera Madurell, Roth-Behrendt, Rouček, Sánchez Presedo, Sârbu, Sassoli, Schaldemose, Scicluna, Sehnalová, Senyszyn, Serracchiani, Severin, Simon, Simpson, Sippel, Susta, Swoboda, Tabajdi, Tarabella, Thaler, Thomsen, Tirolien, Toia, Ulvskog, Van Brempt, Vaughan, Vergnaud, Weber Henri, Weiler, Willmott, Yáñez-Barnuevo García, Zala, Zemke

Verts/ALE: Albrecht, Alfonsi, Auken, Bélier, Benarab-Attou, Besset, Bové, Bütikofer, Canfin, Cornelissen, Cramer, Delli, Durant, Eickhout, Engström, Evans, Flautre, Giegold, Grèze, Häfner, Harms, Hassi, Häusling, Hautala, Hudghton, Jadot, Joly, Junqueras Vies, Keller, Kiil-Nielsen, Lambert, Lamberts, Lichtenberger, Lochbihler, Lövin, Lunacek, Rivasi, Romeva i Rueda, Rühle, Sargentini, Schlyter, Schroedter, Schulz Werner, Smith, Staes, Tarand, Taylor, Tremopoulos, Trüpel, Turmes, Turunen, Ždanoka

Against: 164

ALDE: Alvaro, Arlacchi, Bearder, Bilbao Barandica, Bușoi, De Sarnez, Gerbrandy, Hyusmenova, in 't Veld, Iovine, Jäätteenmäki, Jensen, Kazak, Klinz, Lambsdorff, Ludford, Lynne, Lyon, Mănescu, Meissner, Reimers, Ries, Rinaldi, Rohde, Thein, Uggias, Vajgl, Vattimo, Verhofstadt

ECR: Ashworth, Atkins, Bokros, Callanan, Cymański, van Dalen, Deva, Elles, Fajmon, Ford, Fox, Girling, Hannan, Harbour, Helmer, Kamall, Karim, Kowal, Kožušník, Kurski, McClarkin, Nicholson, Ouzký, Piotrowski, Poręba, Stevenson, Strejček, Swinburne, Tannock, Włosowicz, Yannakoudakis, Zahradil, Zīle, Ziobro

EFD: Batten, Campbell Bannerman, Clark, Nattrass, Paška, Speroni

NI: Claeys, Dodds, Mölzer, van der Stoep, Vanhecke

PPE: Abad, Albertini, Antoniozzi, Arias Echeverría, Ayuso, Bach, Berlato, Bonsignore, Březina, Cancian, Casini, Collino, Comi, Deß, Fidanza, Fisas Ayxela, Fjellner, Gardini, Giannakou, de Grandes Pascual, Gräßle, Higgins Jim, Iacolino, Ivanova, Jahr, Jiménez-Becerril Barrio, Kalniete, Kasoulides, Korhola, Köstinger, Koumoutsakos, Kovatchev, Kozłowski, Kuhn, Kukan, Lulling, Marinescu, Mastella, Matera, Mauro, Mazzoni, Melo, Neynsky, Papanikolaou, Patriciello, Pieper, Roithová, Rübig, Scurria, Strasser, Surján, Svensson Alf, Theocharous, Trzaskowski, Tsoukalas, Urutchev, Verheyen, Vlasto, Voss, Wieland, Zalba Bidegain

S&D: Alvarez, Ayala Sender, Berman, Christensen, Crețu, Dăncilă, Goebbels, Gomes, Havel, Lange, Neveďalová, Olejniczak, Panzeri, Podimata, Prodi, Rapkay, Rapti, Regner, Repo, Rodust, Romero López, Siwiec, Skinner, Smolková, Stavrakakis, Steinruck, Stihler, Țicău, Westphal

Abstention: 6

ALDE: Kozlík, McMillan-Scott, Manders

NI: Sinclaire

PPE: Handzlik, Hohlmeier

Corrections to votes and voting intentions

In favour : Marielle De Sarnez, Pablo Arias Echeverría, Pilar Ayuso, Thijs Berman, Luis de Grandes Pascual, Christofer Fjellner, Elisabeth Köstinger, Georgios Papanikolaou, Evelyn Regner, Britta Reimers, Carmen Romero López, Catherine Stihler, Alf Svensson

Against : Laurence J.A.J. Stassen

29.   Report: CASHMAN A7-0165/2010 - PAR 23/1

In favour: 599

ALDE: Alfano, Arlacchi, Aylward, Bearder, Bennahmias, Bilbao Barandica, Bowles, Bușoi, Davies, Donskis, Ek, Gallagher, Gerbrandy, Godmanis, Goerens, Goulard, Griesbeck, Haglund, Hall, Hyusmenova, Ilchev, in 't Veld, Iovine, Jäätteenmäki, Jensen, Kacin, Kazak, Koch-Mehrin, Kozlík, Lambsdorff, Lepage, Ludford, Manders, Mănescu, Manner, Michel, Nicolai, Ojuland, Oviir, Panayotov, Parvanova, Paulsen, Ries, Rochefort, Rohde, Savisaar, Schaake, Schmidt, Sterckx, Takkula, Tremosa i Balcells, Uspaskich, Vajgl, Vălean, Verhofstadt, Wallis, Watson, Wikström

ECR: Ashworth, Atkins, Bokros, Callanan, Češková, Chichester, Cymański, Deva, Elles, Eppink, Fajmon, Ford, Foster, Fox, Girling, Gróbarczyk, Hannan, Harbour, Helmer, Kamall, Kirkhope, Kowal, Kožušník, Kurski, Legutko, McClarkin, Nicholson, Ouzký, Piotrowski, Poręba, Stevenson, Strejček, Swinburne, Tannock, Tomaševski, Tošenovský, Vlasák, Włosowicz, Yannakoudakis, Zahradil, Zīle, Ziobro

EFD: Belder, Bizzotto, Borghezio, Fontana, Imbrasas, Messerschmidt, Morganti, Paška, Provera, Rosbach, Rossi, Salavrakos, Salvini, Scottà, Soini, Speroni, Tzavela

GUE/NGL: Angourakis, Bisky, Chountis, de Brún, Ernst, Figueiredo, Hadjigeorgiou, Händel, Hénin, Higgins Joe, de Jong, Klute, Kohlíček, Le Hyaric, Liotard, Lösing, Maštálka, Matias, Mélenchon, Ransdorf, Remek, Rubiks, Scholz, Søndergaard, Svensson Eva-Britt, Toussas, Triantaphyllides, Vergiat, Zimmer

NI: Ehrenhauser, Gollnisch, Kovács, Le Pen Jean-Marie, Le Pen Marine, Martin Hans-Peter, Mölzer, Obermayr, Sosa Wagner, Szegedi, Tănăsescu, Vadim Tudor, Werthmann

PPE: Abad, Áder, Albertini, Angelilli, Antonescu, Antoniozzi, Arias Echeverría, Auconie, Audy, Ayuso, Baldassarre, Balz, Bartolozzi, Băsescu, Bastos, Baudis, Bauer, Bendtsen, Berlato, Bodu, Böge, Bonsignore, Borys, Březina, Brok, Busuttil, Cadec, Cancian, Carvalho, Casa, Casini, Caspary, Coelho, Collino, Comi, Corazza Bildt, Dantin, Dati, Daul, David, Dehaene, Delvaux, De Mita, Deß, Deutsch, De Veyrac, Dorfmann, Ehler, Essayah, Estaràs Ferragut, Feio, Ferber, Fernandes, Fidanza, Fisas Ayxela, Fjellner, Florenz, Fraga Estévez, Gahler, Gál, Gáll-Pelcz, García-Margallo y Marfil, Gardini, Garriga Polledo, Gauzès, Giannakou, Glattfelder, de Grandes Pascual, Gräßle, Grossetête, Gruny, Grzyb, Gutiérrez-Cortines, Győri, Gyürk, Handzlik, Hankiss, Herranz García, Hibner, Higgins Jim, Hohlmeier, Hökmark, Hübner, Iacolino, Ibrisagic, Itälä, Iturgaiz Angulo, Jahr, Járóka, Jędrzejewska, Jeggle, Jiménez-Becerril Barrio, Juvin, Kaczmarek, Kalinowski, Kalniete, Kariņš, Kasoulides, Kastler, Kelam, Kelly Seán, Klaß, Koch, Kolarska-Bobińska, Korhola, Kósa, Köstinger, Koumoutsakos, Kozłowski, Kratsa-Tsagaropoulou, Kuhn, Kukan, Lamassoure, Landsbergis, de Lange, Langen, La Via, Lechner, Le Grip, Lehne, Liese, Lisek, Lope Fontagné, Łukacijewska, Lulling, McGuinness, Macovei, Mann, Marcinkiewicz, Marinescu, Mastella, Matera, Mathieu, Mato Adrover, Matula, Mauro, Mayer, Mazzoni, Melo, Méndez de Vigo, Mészáros, Mikolášik, Millán Mon, Mitchell, Morin-Chartier, Morkūnaitė-Mikulėnienė, Motti, Muscardini, Nedelcheva, Neynsky, Niculescu, Niebler, van Nistelrooij, Nitras, Olbrycht, Oomen-Ruijten, Őry, Pack, Papanikolaou, Papastamkos, Patrão Neves, Patriciello, Peterle, Posselt, Pöttering, Poupakis, Preda, Quisthoudt-Rowohl, Rangel, Riquet, Rivellini, Roithová, Rübig, Saïfi, Salafranca Sánchez-Neyra, Sanchez-Schmid, Sartori, Saryusz-Wolski, Saudargas, Schnellhardt, Schnieber-Jastram, Schöpflin, Scurria, Seeber, Siekierski, Silvestris, Skylakakis, Sógor, Sommer, Sonik, Soullie, Šťastný, Stolojan, Strasser, Striffler, Surján, Szájer, Tatarella, Teixeira, Theocharous, Thun und Hohenstein, Tőkés, Trzaskowski, Tsoukalas, Ulmer, Ungureanu, Urutchev, Vaidere, Verheyen, Vidal-Quadras, Vlasto, Voss, Wałęsa, Weber Manfred, Weisgerber, Wieland, Winkler Hermann, Winkler Iuliu, Wortmann-Kool, Záborská, Zalba Bidegain, Zalewski, Zanicchi, Zasada, Zeller, Zver, Zwiefka

S&D: Alvarez, Alves, Andrés Barea, Arif, Arsenis, Attard-Montalto, Ayala Sender, Badia i Cutchet, Balčytis, Balzani, Berès, Berman, Blinkevičiūtė, Borsellino, Boștinaru, Bozkurt, Brzobohatá, Bullmann, Capoulas Santos, Caronna, Cashman, Castex, Cercas, Childers, Christensen, Cofferati, Correia De Campos, Cortés Lastra, Costa, Crețu, Cutaș, Daerden, Dăncilă, Danellis, De Angelis, De Castro, De Keyser, De Rossa, Désir, Domenici, Dušek, El Khadraoui, Enciu, Ertug, Estrela, Fajon, Falbr, Färm, Ferreira Elisa, Fleckenstein, Gebhardt, Geier, Geringer de Oedenberg, Gierek, Glante, Gomes, Göncz, Grelier, Groote, Gualtieri, Guerrero Salom, Guillaume, Gurmai, Haug, Havel, Herczog, Hoang Ngoc, Honeyball, Howitt, Hughes, Iotova, Ivan, Jaakonsaari, Jáuregui Atondo, Jørgensen, Kadenbach, Kalfin, Kammerevert, Kirilov, Koppa, Krehl, Kreissl-Dörfler, Lambrinidis, Lange, Le Foll, Leinen, Liberadzki, López Aguilar, Ludvigsson, McAvan, Maňka, Martin David, Martínez Martínez, Masip Hidalgo, Menéndez del Valle, Merkies, Milana, Mirsky, Moraes, Moreira, Muñiz De Urquiza, Neuser, Olejniczak, Padar, Paleckis, Paliadeli, Panzeri, Pargneaux, Pașcu, Peillon, Perello Rodriguez, Pirillo, Pittella, Plumb, Poc, Podimata, Prodi, Rapkay, Rapti, Regner, Repo, Riera Madurell, Rodust, Romero López, Roth-Behrendt, Rouček, Sánchez Presedo, Sârbu, Sassoli, Schaldemose, Schulz Martin, Scicluna, Sehnalová, Senyszyn, Serracchiani, Severin, Simon, Simpson, Sippel, Siwiec, Skinner, Smolková, Stavrakakis, Steinruck, Stihler, Susta, Swoboda, Tabajdi, Tarabella, Thomsen, Țicău, Tirolien, Toia, Ulvskog, Van Brempt, Vaughan, Vergnaud, Weiler, Westphal, Willmott, Yáñez-Barnuevo García, Zemke

Verts/ALE: Albrecht, Alfonsi, Auken, Bélier, Benarab-Attou, Besset, Bové, Bütikofer, Canfin, Cohn-Bendit, Cornelissen, Cramer, Delli, Durant, Eickhout, Engström, Evans, Flautre, Giegold, Grèze, Häfner, Harms, Hassi, Häusling, Hudghton, Jadot, Joly, Junqueras Vies, Keller, Kiil-Nielsen, Lambert, Lamberts, Lichtenberger, Lochbihler, Lövin, Lunacek, Rivasi, Romeva i Rueda, Rühle, Sargentini, Schlyter, Schroedter, Schulz Werner, Staes, Tarand, Taylor, Tremopoulos, Trüpel, Turmes, Turunen, Ždanoka

Against: 28

ALDE: Alvaro, Chatzimarkakis, Creutzmann, De Sarnez, Klinz, Krahmer, Reimers, Rinaldi, Thein, Theurer

ECR: van Dalen

EFD: Agnew, Andreasen, Bloom, Bufton, Campbell Bannerman, Clark, Colman, (The Earl of) Dartmouth, Farage, Nattrass

NI: Stassen, van der Stoep

PPE: Cavada, Ivanova, Karas, Kovatchev, Svensson Alf

Abstention: 13

ALDE: Harkin, Hirsch, Lyon, McMillan-Scott, Uggias, Vattimo

NI: Binev, Brons, Claeys, Dodds, Morvai, Sinclaire, Vanhecke

Corrections to votes and voting intentions

In favour : Othmar Karas, Alf Svensson

Against : Silvana Koch-Mehrin

Abstention : Alexandra Thein

30.   Report: CASHMAN A7-0165/2010 - PAR 23/2

In favour: 273

ALDE: Alfano, Alvaro, Aylward, Bennahmias, De Sarnez, Ek, Gallagher, Goulard, Griesbeck, Harkin, Hirsch, Klinz, Krahmer, Lepage, Meissner, Paulsen, Reimers, Ries, Rochefort, Schmidt, Thein, Theurer, Uggias, Vattimo, Wikström

ECR: Kirkhope

EFD: Belder

GUE/NGL: Angourakis, Bisky, Chountis, de Brún, Ernst, Figueiredo, Hadjigeorgiou, Händel, Hénin, Higgins Joe, Hoarau, de Jong, Klute, Kohlíček, Le Hyaric, Liotard, Lösing, Maštálka, Matias, Mélenchon, Ransdorf, Remek, Rubiks, Scholz, Søndergaard, Svensson Eva-Britt, Toussas, Triantaphyllides, Vergiat, Wils, Zimmer

NI: Binev, Claeys, Ehrenhauser, Martin Hans-Peter, Sosa Wagner, Stoyanov Dimitar, Tănăsescu, Vadim Tudor, Vanhecke, Werthmann

PPE: Bendtsen, Delvaux, De Mita

S&D: Alvarez, Alves, Andrés Barea, Arif, Arsenis, Attard-Montalto, Ayala Sender, Badia i Cutchet, Balčytis, Balzani, Berès, Berman, Blinkevičiūtė, Borsellino, Boștinaru, Bozkurt, Brzobohatá, Capoulas Santos, Caronna, Cashman, Castex, Childers, Christensen, Cofferati, Correia De Campos, Cortés Lastra, Costa, Crețu, Cutaș, Daerden, Dăncilă, Danellis, De Angelis, De Rossa, Désir, Domenici, Dušek, El Khadraoui, Enciu, Ertug, Fajon, Falbr, Färm, Ferreira Elisa, Fleckenstein, García Pérez, Gardiazábal Rubial, Gebhardt, Geier, Geringer de Oedenberg, Gierek, Glante, Gomes, Göncz, Grelier, Groote, Gualtieri, Guerrero Salom, Guillaume, Gurmai, Haug, Havel, Herczog, Hoang Ngoc, Honeyball, Howitt, Hughes, Iotova, Ivan, Jáuregui Atondo, Jørgensen, Kadenbach, Kalfin, Kammerevert, Kirilov, Koppa, Krehl, Kreissl-Dörfler, Lambrinidis, Lange, Leinen, Liberadzki, López Aguilar, Ludvigsson, McAvan, McCarthy, Martin David, Martínez Martínez, Masip Hidalgo, Mavronikolas, Menéndez del Valle, Merkies, Milana, Mirsky, Moraes, Moreira, Muñiz De Urquiza, Neuser, Neveďalová, Obiols, Olejniczak, Padar, Paleckis, Paliadeli, Panzeri, Pargneaux, Pașcu, Peillon, Perello Rodriguez, Pittella, Plumb, Poc, Podimata, Prodi, Rapkay, Rapti, Regner, Repo, Rodust, Roth-Behrendt, Rouček, Sánchez Presedo, Sârbu, Sassoli, Schaldemose, Scicluna, Sehnalová, Senyszyn, Serracchiani, Severin, Simon, Simpson, Sippel, Siwiec, Skinner, Smolková, Stavrakakis, Steinruck, Stihler, Susta, Swoboda, Tabajdi, Tarabella, Thomsen, Țicău, Tirolien, Toia, Ulvskog, Vaughan, Vergnaud, Weber Henri, Weiler, Westphal, Willmott, Yáñez-Barnuevo García

Verts/ALE: Albrecht, Alfonsi, Bélier, Benarab-Attou, Besset, Bové, Canfin, Cornelissen, Cramer, Delli, Eickhout, Engström, Evans, Flautre, Giegold, Grèze, Häfner, Harms, Hassi, Häusling, Hautala, Hudghton, Jadot, Joly, Junqueras Vies, Keller, Kiil-Nielsen, Lambert, Lamberts, Lichtenberger, Lochbihler, Lunacek, Rivasi, Romeva i Rueda, Rühle, Sargentini, Schlyter, Schroedter, Schulz Werner, Smith, Staes, Tarand, Taylor, Tremopoulos, Turmes, Turunen, Ždanoka

Against: 316

ALDE: Jensen, Lyon, Manders, Takkula

ECR: Ashworth, Atkins, Bokros, Callanan, Češková, Chichester, Cymański, van Dalen, Deva, Elles, Fajmon, Ford, Foster, Fox, Girling, Gróbarczyk, Hannan, Harbour, Helmer, Karim, Kowal, Kožušník, Kurski, Legutko, McClarkin, Nicholson, Ouzký, Piotrowski, Poręba, Stevenson, Strejček, Swinburne, Tannock, Tomaševski, Tošenovský, Vlasák, Włosowicz, Yannakoudakis, Zahradil, Zīle, Ziobro

EFD: Agnew, Andreasen, Batten, Bizzotto, Bloom, Borghezio, Bufton, Campbell Bannerman, Clark, Colman, (The Earl of) Dartmouth, Farage, Fontana, Messerschmidt, Morganti, Nattrass, Paška, Provera, Rosbach, Rossi, Salavrakos, Salvini, Scottà, Soini, Speroni, Tzavela

NI: Brons, Dodds, Gollnisch, Kovács, Le Pen Jean-Marie, Le Pen Marine, Mölzer, Obermayr, Sinclaire, Stassen, van der Stoep, Szegedi

PPE: Abad, Áder, Albertini, Angelilli, Antonescu, Antoniozzi, Auconie, Audy, Ayuso, Bach, Baldassarre, Balz, Bartolozzi, Băsescu, Baudis, Bauer, Berlato, Bodu, Böge, Bonsignore, Borys, Březina, Brok, Busuttil, Cadec, van de Camp, Cancian, Carvalho, Casa, Casini, Caspary, Cavada, Coelho, Collino, Comi, Corazza Bildt, Dantin, Dati, Daul, David, Dehaene, Deß, Deutsch, De Veyrac, Dorfmann, Ehler, Essayah, Estaràs Ferragut, Feio, Ferber, Fernandes, Fidanza, Fisas Ayxela, Fjellner, Fraga Estévez, Gahler, Gál, Gallo, Gáll-Pelcz, García-Margallo y Marfil, Gardini, Garriga Polledo, Gauzès, Giannakou, Glattfelder, de Grandes Pascual, Gräßle, Grosch, Grossetête, Gruny, Grzyb, Gutiérrez-Cortines, Győri, Gyürk, Handzlik, Hankiss, Herranz García, Hibner, Higgins Jim, Hohlmeier, Hökmark, Hübner, Iacolino, Ibrisagic, Itälä, Iturgaiz Angulo, Ivanova, Jahr, Járóka, Jędrzejewska, Jeggle, Jiménez-Becerril Barrio, Juvin, Kaczmarek, Kalinowski, Kalniete, Karas, Kariņš, Kasoulides, Kastler, Kelam, Kelly Seán, Klaß, Koch, Kolarska-Bobińska, Kósa, Köstinger, Koumoutsakos, Kovatchev, Kozłowski, Kratsa-Tsagaropoulou, Kuhn, Kukan, Lamassoure, Landsbergis, de Lange, Langen, La Via, Lechner, Le Grip, Lehne, Liese, Lisek, Lope Fontagné, Luhan, Łukacijewska, Lulling, McGuinness, Macovei, Mann, Marcinkiewicz, Marinescu, Mastella, Matera, Mathieu, Mato Adrover, Matula, Mauro, Mayer, Mazzoni, Melo, Méndez de Vigo, Mészáros, Mikolášik, Millán Mon, Mitchell, Morin-Chartier, Morkūnaitė-Mikulėnienė, Motti, Muscardini, Nedelcheva, Neynsky, Niculescu, Niebler, van Nistelrooij, Nitras, Olbrycht, Oomen-Ruijten, Őry, Pack, Papanikolaou, Papastamkos, Patrão Neves, Patriciello, Peterle, Pieper, Pietikäinen, Posselt, Pöttering, Poupakis, Preda, Quisthoudt-Rowohl, Rangel, Riquet, Rivellini, Roithová, Rübig, Saïfi, Salafranca Sánchez-Neyra, Sanchez-Schmid, Sartori, Saryusz-Wolski, Saudargas, Schnellhardt, Schnieber-Jastram, Schöpflin, Schwab, Scurria, Seeber, Siekierski, Silvestris, Skylakakis, Sógor, Sommer, Sonik, Soullie, Šťastný, Stolojan, Strasser, Striffler, Surján, Svensson Alf, Szájer, Tatarella, Teixeira, Theocharous, Thun und Hohenstein, Tőkés, Trzaskowski, Tsoukalas, Ulmer, Ungureanu, Urutchev, Vaidere, Verheyen, Vidal-Quadras, Vlasto, Voss, Wałęsa, Weber Manfred, Weisgerber, Wieland, Winkler Hermann, Winkler Iuliu, Wortmann-Kool, Záborská, Zalba Bidegain, Zalewski, Zanicchi, Zasada, Zeller, Zver, Zwiefka

Abstention: 46

ALDE: Arlacchi, Bearder, Bilbao Barandica, Bowles, Bușoi, Davies, Donskis, Gerbrandy, Godmanis, Goerens, Haglund, Hall, Hyusmenova, Ilchev, in 't Veld, Iovine, Jäätteenmäki, Kacin, Kazak, Koch-Mehrin, Kozlík, Lambsdorff, Ludford, Lynne, Mănescu, Manner, Michel, Nicolai, Ojuland, Oviir, Panayotov, Parvanova, Rinaldi, Rohde, Savisaar, Schaake, Sterckx, Tremosa i Balcells, Uspaskich, Vajgl, Vălean, Verhofstadt, Wallis, Watson, Weber Renate

NI: Morvai

Corrections to votes and voting intentions

In favour : Silvana Koch-Mehrin, Monica Luisa Macovei

31.   Report: CASHMAN A7-0165/2010 - PAR 42/1

In favour: 552

ALDE: Alfano, Alvaro, Arlacchi, Aylward, Bearder, Bennahmias, Bilbao Barandica, Bowles, Bușoi, Chatzimarkakis, Creutzmann, Davies, De Sarnez, Donskis, Ek, Gallagher, Gerbrandy, Godmanis, Goerens, Goulard, Griesbeck, Haglund, Hall, Harkin, Hirsch, Hyusmenova, Ilchev, in 't Veld, Iovine, Jäätteenmäki, Jensen, Kacin, Kazak, Klinz, Koch-Mehrin, Kozlík, Krahmer, Lambsdorff, Lepage, Ludford, Lynne, Lyon, Manders, Mănescu, Manner, Meissner, Michel, Nicolai, Ojuland, Oviir, Panayotov, Paulsen, Reimers, Ries, Rinaldi, Rochefort, Rohde, Savisaar, Schaake, Schmidt, Sterckx, Takkula, Thein, Theurer, Tremosa i Balcells, Uggias, Uspaskich, Vajgl, Vălean, Vattimo, Verhofstadt, Wallis, Watson, Weber Renate, Wikström

ECR: Deva, Girling, Gróbarczyk

EFD: Belder, Bizzotto, Borghezio, Fontana, Imbrasas, Messerschmidt, Morganti, Paška, Provera, Rosbach, Rossi, Salavrakos, Salvini, Scottà, Soini, Speroni, Tzavela

GUE/NGL: Angourakis, Bisky, Chountis, de Brún, Ernst, Figueiredo, Hadjigeorgiou, Händel, Hénin, Higgins Joe, Hoarau, de Jong, Klute, Kohlíček, Le Hyaric, Liotard, Lösing, Maštálka, Matias, Mélenchon, Ransdorf, Remek, Rubiks, Scholz, Søndergaard, Svensson Eva-Britt, Toussas, Triantaphyllides, Vergiat, Wils, Zimmer

NI: Ehrenhauser, Martin Hans-Peter, Sosa Wagner, Tănăsescu, Vadim Tudor, Werthmann

PPE: Abad, Áder, Albertini, Angelilli, Antonescu, Antoniozzi, Arias Echeverría, Auconie, Audy, Ayuso, Bach, Baldassarre, Balz, Bartolozzi, Băsescu, Bastos, Baudis, Bauer, Bendtsen, Berlato, Bodu, Böge, Bonsignore, Borys, Busuttil, Cadec, van de Camp, Carvalho, Casa, Caspary, del Castillo Vera, Cavada, Coelho, Collino, Comi, Corazza Bildt, Dantin, Dati, Daul, David, Dehaene, Delvaux, De Mita, Deutsch, De Veyrac, Ehler, Essayah, Estaràs Ferragut, Feio, Ferber, Fernandes, Fidanza, Fisas Ayxela, Fjellner, Florenz, Fraga Estévez, Gahler, Gál, Gallo, Gáll-Pelcz, García-Margallo y Marfil, Garriga Polledo, Gauzès, Giannakou, Glattfelder, de Grandes Pascual, Gräßle, Grosch, Grossetête, Gruny, Győri, Gyürk, Hankiss, Herranz García, Higgins Jim, Hökmark, Hübner, Iacolino, Ibrisagic, Itälä, Iturgaiz Angulo, Ivanova, Jahr, Járóka, Jiménez-Becerril Barrio, Juvin, Kalniete, Karas, Kariņš, Kasoulides, Kelam, Kelly Seán, Klaß, Koch, Kolarska-Bobińska, Korhola, Kósa, Köstinger, Koumoutsakos, Kovatchev, Kozłowski, Kratsa-Tsagaropoulou, Kuhn, Kukan, Lamassoure, Landsbergis, de Lange, Langen, La Via, Lechner, Le Grip, Lehne, Liese, Lisek, Lope Fontagné, Luhan, Lulling, McGuinness, Macovei, Mann, Mastella, Matera, Mathieu, Mato Adrover, Matula, Mayer, Melo, Méndez de Vigo, Mészáros, Mikolášik, Millán Mon, Mitchell, Morin-Chartier, Morkūnaitė-Mikulėnienė, Muscardini, Nedelcheva, Niculescu, Niebler, van Nistelrooij, Oomen-Ruijten, Őry, Pack, Papanikolaou, Papastamkos, Patrão Neves, Peterle, Pietikäinen, Posselt, Poupakis, Preda, Quisthoudt-Rowohl, Rangel, Riquet, Rivellini, Rübig, Saïfi, Sanchez-Schmid, Sartori, Saudargas, Schnellhardt, Schnieber-Jastram, Schöpflin, Schwab, Seeber, Siekierski, Silvestris, Skylakakis, Sógor, Sommer, Soullie, Šťastný, Stolojan, Strasser, Striffler, Surján, Svensson Alf, Szájer, Tatarella, Teixeira, Theocharous, Tőkés, Trzaskowski, Tsoukalas, Ulmer, Ungureanu, Urutchev, Vaidere, Verheyen, Vidal-Quadras, Vlasto, Voss, Weber Manfred, Weisgerber, Wieland, Winkler Hermann, Winkler Iuliu, Wortmann-Kool, Zalba Bidegain, Zalewski, Zanicchi, Zasada, Zeller, Zver

S&D: Alvarez, Alves, Andrés Barea, Arif, Arsenis, Ayala Sender, Badia i Cutchet, Balčytis, Balzani, Berès, Berman, Blinkevičiūtė, Borsellino, Boștinaru, Bozkurt, Brzobohatá, Bullmann, Capoulas Santos, Caronna, Cashman, Castex, Cercas, Childers, Christensen, Cofferati, Correia De Campos, Cortés Lastra, Cutaș, Daerden, Dăncilă, Danellis, De Angelis, De Castro, De Keyser, De Rossa, Désir, Domenici, Dušek, El Khadraoui, Enciu, Ertug, Estrela, Fajon, Falbr, Färm, Ferreira Elisa, Flašíková Beňová, Fleckenstein, García Pérez, Gardiazábal Rubial, Gebhardt, Geier, Gierek, Goebbels, Gomes, Göncz, Grelier, Groote, Gualtieri, Guerrero Salom, Guillaume, Gurmai, Haug, Havel, Herczog, Hoang Ngoc, Honeyball, Howitt, Hughes, Iotova, Ivan, Jaakonsaari, Jáuregui Atondo, Jørgensen, Kadenbach, Kalfin, Kammerevert, Kirilov, Koppa, Krehl, Kreissl-Dörfler, Lambrinidis, Lange, Le Foll, Leinen, Liberadzki, López Aguilar, Ludvigsson, McAvan, McCarthy, Maňka, Martin David, Martínez Martínez, Masip Hidalgo, Mavronikolas, Menéndez del Valle, Merkies, Milana, Mirsky, Moraes, Moreira, Muñiz De Urquiza, Neuser, Neveďalová, Obiols, Olejniczak, Padar, Paleckis, Paliadeli, Panzeri, Pargneaux, Pașcu, Peillon, Perello Rodriguez, Pirillo, Pittella, Plumb, Poc, Podimata, Prodi, Rapkay, Rapti, Regner, Repo, Riera Madurell, Rodust, Romero López, Roth-Behrendt, Rouček, Sánchez Presedo, Sârbu, Sassoli, Schaldemose, Schulz Martin, Sehnalová, Senyszyn, Serracchiani, Severin, Simon, Simpson, Sippel, Siwiec, Skinner, Smolková, Stavrakakis, Steinruck, Stihler, Swoboda, Tabajdi, Tarabella, Thaler, Thomsen, Țicău, Tirolien, Ulvskog, Van Brempt, Vaughan, Vergnaud, Weber Henri, Weiler, Westphal, Willmott, Yáñez-Barnuevo García, Zala, Zemke

Verts/ALE: Albrecht, Alfonsi, Auken, Bélier, Benarab-Attou, Besset, Bové, Bütikofer, Canfin, Cornelissen, Cramer, Delli, Durant, Eickhout, Engström, Evans, Flautre, Giegold, Grèze, Häfner, Harms, Hassi, Häusling, Hautala, Hudghton, Jadot, Joly, Junqueras Vies, Keller, Kiil-Nielsen, Lambert, Lamberts, Lichtenberger, Lochbihler, Lövin, Lunacek, Rivasi, Romeva i Rueda, Rühle, Sargentini, Schlyter, Schroedter, Schulz Werner, Smith, Staes, Tarand, Taylor, Tremopoulos, Trüpel, Turmes, Turunen, Ždanoka

Against: 67

ECR: Ashworth, Atkins, Bokros, Češková, Chichester, Cymański, van Dalen, Elles, Eppink, Fajmon, Ford, Hannan, Harbour, Helmer, Kamall, Kirkhope, Kowal, Kožušník, Kurski, Legutko, McClarkin, Ouzký, Piotrowski, Poręba, Stevenson, Strejček, Tannock, Tošenovský, Vlasák, Włosowicz, Zahradil, Zīle, Ziobro

EFD: Bloom, Farage

NI: Binev, Gollnisch, Kovács, Mölzer, Morvai, Obermayr, Stoyanov Dimitar, Szegedi

PPE: Březina, Cancian, Casini, Deß, Dorfmann, Gardini, Grzyb, Gutiérrez-Cortines, Hohlmeier, Jeggle, Kastler, Marcinkiewicz, Mauro, Mazzoni, Motti, Patriciello, Pieper, Roithová, Salafranca Sánchez-Neyra, Scurria, Wałęsa, Záborská

S&D: Attard-Montalto, Scicluna

Abstention: 34

ALDE: McMillan-Scott

ECR: Fox, Karim, Nicholson, Swinburne, Tomaševski, Yannakoudakis

EFD: Agnew, Andreasen, Batten, Bufton, Campbell Bannerman, Clark, Colman, (The Earl of) Dartmouth

NI: Brons, Sinclaire, Stassen, van der Stoep

PPE: Handzlik, Hibner, Jędrzejewska, Kaczmarek, Kalinowski, Łukacijewska, Nitras, Olbrycht, Saryusz-Wolski, Sonik, Thun und Hohenstein, Zwiefka

S&D: Costa, Susta, Toia

Corrections to votes and voting intentions

In favour : Marian-Jean Marinescu, Nadezhda Neynsky, José Ignacio Salafranca Sánchez-Neyra

Against : Bernd Posselt

32.   Report: CASHMAN A7-0165/2010 - PAR 42/2

In favour: 380

ALDE: Alfano, Alvaro, Arlacchi, Bearder, Bennahmias, Bilbao Barandica, Bowles, Bușoi, De Sarnez, Donskis, Ek, Gerbrandy, Godmanis, Goerens, Goulard, Griesbeck, Haglund, Hall, Hirsch, Hyusmenova, Ilchev, in 't Veld, Iovine, Jensen, Kacin, Kazak, Klinz, Koch-Mehrin, Kozlík, Krahmer, Lepage, Ludford, Lynne, Lyon, Manders, Mănescu, Manner, Meissner, Michel, Nicolai, Ojuland, Panayotov, Parvanova, Paulsen, Reimers, Ries, Rinaldi, Rochefort, Rohde, Savisaar, Schmidt, Theurer, Tremosa i Balcells, Uggias, Uspaskich, Vajgl, Vălean, Vattimo, Verhofstadt, Wallis, Watson, Weber Renate, Wikström

ECR: Strejček

EFD: Salavrakos, Tzavela

GUE/NGL: Angourakis, Bisky, Chountis, de Brún, Ernst, Figueiredo, Hadjigeorgiou, Händel, Hénin, Higgins Joe, Hoarau, de Jong, Klute, Kohlíček, Le Hyaric, Liotard, Lösing, Maštálka, Matias, Mélenchon, Ransdorf, Remek, Rubiks, Scholz, Søndergaard, Svensson Eva-Britt, Toussas, Triantaphyllides, Vergiat, Wils, Zimmer

NI: Ehrenhauser, Martin Hans-Peter, Sosa Wagner, Tănăsescu, Vadim Tudor, Werthmann

PPE: Abad, Albertini, Angelilli, Audy, Baudis, Bauer, Bendtsen, Cadec, van de Camp, Cavada, Collino, Corazza Bildt, Dantin, Dati, David, Dehaene, Delvaux, De Veyrac, Fernandes, Fjellner, Gahler, Gál, Gallo, Grossetête, Gruny, Gutiérrez-Cortines, Hankiss, Hökmark, Ibrisagic, Járóka, Juvin, Karas, Kasoulides, Kolarska-Bobińska, Koumoutsakos, Kovatchev, Kukan, Lamassoure, de Lange, Le Grip, Lulling, Marinescu, Mathieu, Morin-Chartier, Muscardini, Nedelcheva, Neynsky, Niculescu, van Nistelrooij, Oomen-Ruijten, Papanikolaou, Papastamkos, Pietikäinen, Pöttering, Poupakis, Preda, Rangel, Saïfi, Sanchez-Schmid, Sartori, Schnieber-Jastram, Skylakakis, Soullie, Striffler, Svensson Alf, Theocharous, Vaidere, Vlasto, Winkler Iuliu

S&D: Alvarez, Alves, Andrés Barea, Arif, Arsenis, Ayala Sender, Badia i Cutchet, Balčytis, Balzani, Berès, Berman, Blinkevičiūtė, Borsellino, Boștinaru, Bozkurt, Brzobohatá, Capoulas Santos, Caronna, Cashman, Castex, Cercas, Childers, Christensen, Cofferati, Correia De Campos, Cortés Lastra, Cutaș, Daerden, Dăncilă, De Angelis, De Castro, De Keyser, De Rossa, Désir, Domenici, Dušek, El Khadraoui, Enciu, Ertug, Estrela, Fajon, Falbr, Färm, Ferreira Elisa, Flašíková Beňová, Fleckenstein, García Pérez, Gardiazábal Rubial, Gebhardt, Geier, Gierek, Goebbels, Göncz, Grelier, Gualtieri, Guerrero Salom, Guillaume, Gurmai, Haug, Herczog, Honeyball, Howitt, Hughes, Iotova, Ivan, Jaakonsaari, Jørgensen, Kadenbach, Kalfin, Kammerevert, Kirilov, Koppa, Krehl, Kreissl-Dörfler, Lambrinidis, Lange, Le Foll, Leinen, Liberadzki, López Aguilar, Ludvigsson, McAvan, McCarthy, Maňka, Martin David, Martínez Martínez, Masip Hidalgo, Mavronikolas, Menéndez del Valle, Merkies, Milana, Mirsky, Moraes, Moreira, Muñiz De Urquiza, Neuser, Neveďalová, Obiols, Olejniczak, Padar, Paleckis, Paliadeli, Panzeri, Pargneaux, Pașcu, Peillon, Perello Rodriguez, Pirillo, Pittella, Plumb, Poc, Podimata, Prodi, Rapkay, Rapti, Regner, Repo, Riera Madurell, Rodust, Roth-Behrendt, Rouček, Sánchez Presedo, Sârbu, Sassoli, Schaldemose, Schulz Martin, Sehnalová, Senyszyn, Serracchiani, Severin, Simon, Simpson, Sippel, Siwiec, Skinner, Smolková, Stavrakakis, Steinruck, Stihler, Susta, Swoboda, Tabajdi, Tarabella, Thaler, Thomsen, Țicău, Tirolien, Ulvskog, Van Brempt, Vaughan, Vergnaud, Weiler, Westphal, Willmott, Yáñez-Barnuevo García, Zala, Zemke

Verts/ALE: Albrecht, Alfonsi, Auken, Bélier, Benarab-Attou, Besset, Bütikofer, Canfin, Cohn-Bendit, Cornelissen, Cramer, Delli, Durant, Eickhout, Engström, Evans, Flautre, Giegold, Grèze, Häfner, Harms, Hassi, Häusling, Hudghton, Jadot, Joly, Junqueras Vies, Keller, Kiil-Nielsen, Lambert, Lamberts, Lichtenberger, Lochbihler, Lövin, Lunacek, Rivasi, Romeva i Rueda, Rühle, Sargentini, Schlyter, Schroedter, Schulz Werner, Smith, Staes, Tarand, Taylor, Tremopoulos, Trüpel, Turmes, Turunen, Ždanoka

Against: 187

ALDE: Aylward, Gallagher, Harkin, Takkula

ECR: Ashworth, Atkins, Bokros, Češková, Chichester, Cymański, van Dalen, Deva, Elles, Fajmon, Ford, Gróbarczyk, Hannan, Harbour, Kirkhope, Kowal, Kožušník, Kurski, Legutko, McClarkin, Ouzký, Piotrowski, Poręba, Stevenson, Tannock, Tošenovský, Vlasák, Zahradil, Zīle, Ziobro

EFD: Belder, Bizzotto, Bloom, Borghezio, Farage, Fontana, Messerschmidt, Morganti, Paška, Provera, Rosbach, Rossi, Salvini, Scottà, Soini, Speroni

NI: Binev, Claeys, Dodds, Gollnisch, Mölzer, Obermayr, Stoyanov Dimitar, Vanhecke

PPE: Antoniozzi, Arias Echeverría, Ayuso, Bach, Baldassarre, Bartolozzi, Băsescu, Borys, Březina, Brok, Busuttil, Cancian, Casa, Casini, Caspary, del Castillo Vera, Comi, De Mita, Deß, Deutsch, Dorfmann, Ehler, Essayah, Estaràs Ferragut, Feio, Ferber, Fidanza, Fisas Ayxela, Fraga Estévez, García-Margallo y Marfil, Gardini, Garriga Polledo, Gauzès, de Grandes Pascual, Gräßle, Grosch, Grzyb, Győri, Handzlik, Herranz García, Hibner, Higgins Jim, Hohlmeier, Hübner, Itälä, Iturgaiz Angulo, Ivanova, Jędrzejewska, Jeggle, Jiménez-Becerril Barrio, Kaczmarek, Kalinowski, Kastler, Kelam, Kelly Seán, Klaß, Koch, Köstinger, Kozłowski, Kuhn, Landsbergis, Langen, La Via, Lechner, Lehne, Liese, Lisek, Lope Fontagné, Luhan, Łukacijewska, McGuinness, Macovei, Mann, Marcinkiewicz, Mastella, Matera, Mato Adrover, Mauro, Mayer, Mazzoni, Méndez de Vigo, Mikolášik, Millán Mon, Mitchell, Morkūnaitė-Mikulėnienė, Motti, Niebler, Nitras, Olbrycht, Patrão Neves, Patriciello, Peterle, Pieper, Riquet, Roithová, Rübig, Salafranca Sánchez-Neyra, Saryusz-Wolski, Saudargas, Schnellhardt, Schwab, Scurria, Seeber, Siekierski, Silvestris, Sógor, Sonik, Strasser, Surján, Thun und Hohenstein, Tőkés, Trzaskowski, Tsoukalas, Ulmer, Vidal-Quadras, Voss, Wałęsa, Weber Manfred, Weisgerber, Wieland, Winkler Hermann, Záborská, Zalba Bidegain, Zanicchi, Zeller, Zver, Zwiefka

S&D: Attard-Montalto, Scicluna

Abstention: 62

ALDE: McMillan-Scott

ECR: Foster, Fox, Girling, Kamall, Karim, Nicholson, Swinburne, Tomaševski, Yannakoudakis

EFD: Agnew, Andreasen, Batten, Bufton, Campbell Bannerman, Clark, Colman, (The Earl of) Dartmouth

NI: Brons, Kovács, Morvai, Sinclaire, Stassen, van der Stoep, Szegedi

PPE: Áder, Antonescu, Auconie, Balz, Berlato, Bodu, Böge, Carvalho, Coelho, Gáll-Pelcz, Giannakou, Glattfelder, Gyürk, Iacolino, Jahr, Kalniete, Kariņš, Kósa, Kratsa-Tsagaropoulou, Matula, Mészáros, Őry, Pack, Rivellini, Schöpflin, Sommer, Šťastný, Stolojan, Tatarella, Teixeira, Ungureanu, Urutchev, Verheyen, Zalewski, Zasada

S&D: Costa, Toia

Corrections to votes and voting intentions

Against : Bernd Posselt

33.   Report: CASHMAN A7-0165/2010 - PAR 42/3

In favour: 320

ALDE: Alfano, Arlacchi, Bearder, Bennahmias, Bilbao Barandica, Bowles, Bușoi, De Sarnez, Donskis, Ek, Gerbrandy, Godmanis, Goerens, Griesbeck, Haglund, Hall, Hirsch, Hyusmenova, Ilchev, in 't Veld, Iovine, Jäätteenmäki, Jensen, Kacin, Kazak, Koch-Mehrin, Kozlík, Ludford, Lyon, Manders, Mănescu, Manner, Michel, Nicolai, Ojuland, Oviir, Panayotov, Parvanova, Paulsen, Rinaldi, Rochefort, Rohde, Savisaar, Schaake, Schmidt, Sterckx, Tremosa i Balcells, Uggias, Uspaskich, Vajgl, Vălean, Vattimo, Verhofstadt, Wallis, Watson, Weber Renate, Wikström

EFD: Imbrasas, Provera, Salvini

GUE/NGL: Angourakis, Bisky, Chountis, Ernst, Figueiredo, Hadjigeorgiou, Händel, Hénin, Higgins Joe, Hoarau, de Jong, Klute, Kohlíček, Le Hyaric, Liotard, Lösing, Maštálka, Mélenchon, Ransdorf, Remek, Rubiks, Scholz, Søndergaard, Svensson Eva-Britt, Toussas, Triantaphyllides, Vergiat, Wils, Zimmer

NI: Martin Hans-Peter, Sosa Wagner, Vadim Tudor, Werthmann

PPE: Abad, Auconie, Cadec, van de Camp, Collino, Comi, Corazza Bildt, Daul, David, Delvaux, Fjellner, Grossetête, Hökmark, Ibrisagic, Itälä, Kósa, Kukan, de Lange, Nedelcheva, Neynsky, Niculescu, van Nistelrooij, Oomen-Ruijten, Papastamkos, Pietikäinen, Skylakakis, Svensson Alf, Tsoukalas, Voss, Wortmann-Kool

S&D: Alvarez, Alves, Andrés Barea, Arif, Arsenis, Ayala Sender, Badia i Cutchet, Balzani, Berès, Berman, Blinkevičiūtė, Borsellino, Boștinaru, Bozkurt, Brzobohatá, Capoulas Santos, Caronna, Cashman, Castex, Cercas, Childers, Christensen, Cofferati, Correia De Campos, Cortés Lastra, Cutaș, Daerden, Dăncilă, Danellis, De Castro, De Keyser, De Rossa, Désir, Domenici, Dušek, El Khadraoui, Enciu, Ertug, Estrela, Fajon, Falbr, Färm, Ferreira Elisa, Fleckenstein, García Pérez, Gardiazábal Rubial, Geier, Gierek, Goebbels, Göncz, Grelier, Groote, Gualtieri, Guerrero Salom, Guillaume, Gurmai, Haug, Havel, Hoang Ngoc, Honeyball, Howitt, Hughes, Iotova, Ivan, Jaakonsaari, Jáuregui Atondo, Jørgensen, Kadenbach, Kalfin, Kammerevert, Kirilov, Koppa, Krehl, Kreissl-Dörfler, Lambrinidis, Lange, Le Foll, Leinen, Liberadzki, Ludvigsson, McCarthy, Maňka, Martin David, Martínez Martínez, Masip Hidalgo, Mavronikolas, Menéndez del Valle, Merkies, Milana, Mirsky, Moreira, Muñiz De Urquiza, Neuser, Obiols, Olejniczak, Padar, Paleckis, Paliadeli, Panzeri, Pargneaux, Pașcu, Peillon, Perello Rodriguez, Pirillo, Pittella, Plumb, Poc, Podimata, Prodi, Rapti, Regner, Rodust, Romero López, Roth-Behrendt, Rouček, Sánchez Presedo, Sârbu, Schaldemose, Sehnalová, Senyszyn, Serracchiani, Simon, Simpson, Sippel, Siwiec, Skinner, Smolková, Stavrakakis, Steinruck, Stihler, Tabajdi, Tarabella, Thaler, Thomsen, Țicău, Tirolien, Ulvskog, Van Brempt, Vaughan, Vergnaud, Weber Henri, Weiler, Westphal, Willmott, Yáñez-Barnuevo García, Zala, Zemke

Verts/ALE: Albrecht, Alfonsi, Auken, Bélier, Benarab-Attou, Besset, Bové, Bütikofer, Canfin, Cohn-Bendit, Cramer, Delli, Durant, Eickhout, Engström, Evans, Flautre, Giegold, Grèze, Häfner, Harms, Hassi, Häusling, Hudghton, Joly, Junqueras Vies, Keller, Kiil-Nielsen, Lambert, Lamberts, Lichtenberger, Lochbihler, Lövin, Lunacek, Rivasi, Romeva i Rueda, Rühle, Sargentini, Schlyter, Schroedter, Schulz Werner, Smith, Staes, Tarand, Taylor, Tremopoulos, Trüpel, Turmes, Turunen, Ždanoka

Against: 237

ALDE: Aylward, Gallagher, Harkin, Takkula

ECR: Ashworth, Atkins, Bokros, Callanan, Češková, Chichester, Cymański, van Dalen, Deva, Elles, Fajmon, Gróbarczyk, Hannan, Harbour, Helmer, Kamall, Kirkhope, Kowal, Kožušník, Kurski, Legutko, McClarkin, Ouzký, Piotrowski, Poręba, Stevenson, Strejček, Tannock, Tošenovský, Vlasák, Zahradil, Zīle, Ziobro

EFD: Agnew, Belder, Bizzotto, Borghezio, Fontana, Messerschmidt, Morganti, Rosbach, Rossi, Salavrakos, Soini, Speroni, Tzavela

GUE/NGL: de Brún

NI: Binev, Claeys, Dodds, Obermayr, Stoyanov Dimitar, Vanhecke

PPE: Áder, Albertini, Angelilli, Antonescu, Antoniozzi, Arias Echeverría, Ayuso, Bach, Baldassarre, Balz, Bartolozzi, Băsescu, Bastos, Berlato, Böge, Bonsignore, Borys, Březina, Busuttil, Cancian, Casa, Casini, Caspary, del Castillo Vera, Coelho, Dehaene, De Mita, Deß, Deutsch, Dorfmann, Ehler, Essayah, Estaràs Ferragut, Feio, Ferber, Fernandes, Fidanza, Fisas Ayxela, Fraga Estévez, Gahler, Gál, Gáll-Pelcz, García-Margallo y Marfil, Gardini, Garriga Polledo, Gauzès, Giannakou, Glattfelder, de Grandes Pascual, Gräßle, Grosch, Grzyb, Gutiérrez-Cortines, Győri, Gyürk, Handzlik, Hankiss, Herranz García, Hibner, Higgins Jim, Hohlmeier, Hübner, Iacolino, Iturgaiz Angulo, Ivanova, Jędrzejewska, Jiménez-Becerril Barrio, Kaczmarek, Kalinowski, Kalniete, Karas, Kariņš, Kasoulides, Kastler, Kelam, Kelly Seán, Klaß, Koch, Kolarska-Bobińska, Köstinger, Koumoutsakos, Kovatchev, Kozłowski, Kratsa-Tsagaropoulou, Kuhn, Landsbergis, Langen, La Via, Lechner, Lehne, Liese, Lisek, Lope Fontagné, Luhan, Łukacijewska, Lulling, McGuinness, Macovei, Mann, Marcinkiewicz, Marinescu, Mastella, Matera, Mato Adrover, Matula, Mauro, Mayer, Mazzoni, Melo, Méndez de Vigo, Mészáros, Mikolášik, Millán Mon, Mitchell, Morkūnaitė-Mikulėnienė, Motti, Muscardini, Nitras, Olbrycht, Őry, Pack, Papanikolaou, Patrão Neves, Patriciello, Peterle, Pieper, Posselt, Pöttering, Poupakis, Quisthoudt-Rowohl, Rangel, Riquet, Roithová, Rübig, Salafranca Sánchez-Neyra, Sartori, Saryusz-Wolski, Saudargas, Schnellhardt, Schöpflin, Schwab, Scurria, Seeber, Siekierski, Silvestris, Sógor, Sommer, Sonik, Soullie, Stolojan, Strasser, Surján, Szájer, Teixeira, Theocharous, Thun und Hohenstein, Tőkés, Trzaskowski, Ulmer, Ungureanu, Urutchev, Vaidere, Verheyen, Vidal-Quadras, Wałęsa, Weber Manfred, Weisgerber, Wieland, Winkler Hermann, Winkler Iuliu, Záborská, Zalba Bidegain, Zalewski, Zanicchi, Zasada, Zeller, Zver, Zwiefka

S&D: Attard-Montalto, Scicluna

Abstention: 62

ALDE: Alvaro, Chatzimarkakis, Creutzmann, Klinz, Krahmer, Lambsdorff, Lynne, McMillan-Scott, Meissner, Reimers, Thein, Theurer

ECR: Foster, Fox, Girling, Karim, Nicholson, Swinburne

EFD: Andreasen, Batten, Bloom, Bufton, Campbell Bannerman, Clark, Colman, (The Earl of) Dartmouth, Farage, Scottà

NI: Brons, Kovács, Morvai, Stassen, van der Stoep, Szegedi

PPE: Audy, Baudis, Bauer, Bodu, Carvalho, Cavada, Dantin, Dati, De Veyrac, Gallo, Gruny, Jahr, Járóka, Juvin, Lamassoure, Le Grip, Morin-Chartier, Preda, Rivellini, Saïfi, Sanchez-Schmid, Schnieber-Jastram, Šťastný, Striffler, Tatarella, Vlasto

S&D: Susta, Toia

Corrections to votes and voting intentions

In favour : Alexander Alvaro, Jorgo Chatzimarkakis, Ana Gomes, Gesine Meissner, Britta Reimers, Alexandra Thein, Michael Theurer

Against : Ádám Kósa

34.   Report: CASHMAN A7-0165/2010 - PAR 42/4

In favour: 453

ALDE: Alfano, Alvaro, Arlacchi, Bearder, Bennahmias, Bilbao Barandica, Bowles, Bușoi, Chatzimarkakis, Creutzmann, Davies, De Sarnez, Donskis, Ek, Gerbrandy, Godmanis, Goerens, Goulard, Griesbeck, Haglund, Hall, Harkin, Hirsch, Hyusmenova, Ilchev, in 't Veld, Iovine, Jäätteenmäki, Jensen, Kacin, Kazak, Klinz, Koch-Mehrin, Kozlík, Krahmer, Lambsdorff, Lepage, Ludford, Lynne, Lyon, Manders, Mănescu, Manner, Meissner, Michel, Nicolai, Ojuland, Oviir, Panayotov, Parvanova, Paulsen, Reimers, Ries, Rinaldi, Rochefort, Rohde, Savisaar, Schmidt, Sterckx, Takkula, Thein, Theurer, Tremosa i Balcells, Uggias, Uspaskich, Vajgl, Vălean, Vattimo, Verhofstadt, Wallis, Watson, Weber Renate, Wikström

ECR: Ashworth, Atkins, Bokros, Callanan, Češková, Chichester, Cymański, Deva, Gróbarczyk, Hannan, Harbour, Helmer, Kirkhope, Kožušník, Kurski, McClarkin, Ouzký, Stevenson, Tošenovský, Vlasák, Zahradil, Zīle

EFD: Bizzotto, Messerschmidt, Morganti, Paška, Provera, Rosbach, Rossi, Salavrakos, Salvini, Speroni, Tzavela

GUE/NGL: Angourakis, Bisky, Chountis, de Brún, Ernst, Figueiredo, Hadjigeorgiou, Händel, Hénin, Higgins Joe, Hoarau, de Jong, Klute, Kohlíček, Le Hyaric, Liotard, Lösing, Maštálka, Matias, Mélenchon, Ransdorf, Remek, Rubiks, Scholz, Søndergaard, Svensson Eva-Britt, Toussas, Triantaphyllides, Vergiat, Wils, Zimmer

NI: Claeys, Ehrenhauser, Martin Hans-Peter, Sosa Wagner, Tănăsescu, Vadim Tudor, Vanhecke, Werthmann

PPE: Abad, Albertini, Auconie, Audy, Bauer, Bendtsen, Busuttil, Cadec, van de Camp, Carvalho, Casa, del Castillo Vera, Cavada, Coelho, Collino, Comi, Corazza Bildt, Dantin, Dati, Daul, Dehaene, Delvaux, Deutsch, De Veyrac, Essayah, Estaràs Ferragut, Feio, Fernandes, Fisas Ayxela, Fjellner, Gahler, Gál, Gallo, Gáll-Pelcz, García-Margallo y Marfil, Garriga Polledo, Gauzès, Gräßle, Grossetête, Gruny, Gutiérrez-Cortines, Hankiss, Herranz García, Hökmark, Ibrisagic, Itälä, Iturgaiz Angulo, Járóka, Jiménez-Becerril Barrio, Juvin, Kasoulides, Kolarska-Bobińska, Korhola, Kósa, Koumoutsakos, Kuhn, Kukan, Lamassoure, de Lange, Le Grip, Lope Fontagné, Lulling, McGuinness, Mathieu, Méndez de Vigo, Millán Mon, Mitchell, Morin-Chartier, Nedelcheva, Neynsky, Niculescu, van Nistelrooij, Oomen-Ruijten, Papanikolaou, Papastamkos, Patrão Neves, Pieper, Pietikäinen, Pöttering, Preda, Saïfi, Sanchez-Schmid, Sartori, Schnieber-Jastram, Schwab, Seeber, Skylakakis, Sógor, Soullie, Striffler, Svensson Alf, Theocharous, Vaidere, Vlasto, Wieland, Winkler Iuliu, Wortmann-Kool

S&D: Alvarez, Alves, Andrés Barea, Arif, Arsenis, Ayala Sender, Badia i Cutchet, Balčytis, Balzani, Berès, Berman, Blinkevičiūtė, Borsellino, Boștinaru, Bozkurt, Brzobohatá, Bullmann, Capoulas Santos, Caronna, Cashman, Castex, Cercas, Childers, Christensen, Cofferati, Correia De Campos, Cortés Lastra, Cutaș, Daerden, Dăncilă, Danellis, De Angelis, De Castro, De Rossa, Désir, Domenici, Dušek, El Khadraoui, Enciu, Ertug, Estrela, Fajon, Färm, Ferreira Elisa, Flašíková Beňová, Fleckenstein, García Pérez, Gardiazábal Rubial, Gebhardt, Geier, Gierek, Goebbels, Gomes, Göncz, Grelier, Groote, Gualtieri, Guerrero Salom, Guillaume, Gurmai, Haug, Havel, Hoang Ngoc, Honeyball, Howitt, Hughes, Iotova, Ivan, Jaakonsaari, Jáuregui Atondo, Jørgensen, Kadenbach, Kalfin, Kirilov, Koppa, Krehl, Kreissl-Dörfler, Lambrinidis, Lange, Le Foll, Leinen, Liberadzki, López Aguilar, Ludvigsson, McAvan, McCarthy, Maňka, Martin David, Martínez Martínez, Masip Hidalgo, Mavronikolas, Menéndez del Valle, Merkies, Milana, Mirsky, Moraes, Moreira, Muñiz De Urquiza, Neuser, Neveďalová, Obiols, Olejniczak, Padar, Paleckis, Paliadeli, Panzeri, Pargneaux, Pașcu, Peillon, Perello Rodriguez, Pirillo, Pittella, Plumb, Poc, Podimata, Rapti, Regner, Repo, Riera Madurell, Rodust, Romero López, Sánchez Presedo, Sârbu, Sassoli, Schaldemose, Schulz Martin, Sehnalová, Senyszyn, Serracchiani, Severin, Simon, Simpson, Sippel, Siwiec, Skinner, Smolková, Stavrakakis, Steinruck, Stihler, Susta, Swoboda, Tabajdi, Tarabella, Thaler, Thomsen, Țicău, Tirolien, Ulvskog, Van Brempt, Vaughan, Vergnaud, Weber Henri, Weiler, Westphal, Willmott, Yáñez-Barnuevo García, Zala, Zemke

Verts/ALE: Albrecht, Alfonsi, Auken, Bélier, Benarab-Attou, Besset, Bové, Bütikofer, Canfin, Cohn-Bendit, Cornelissen, Cramer, Delli, Durant, Eickhout, Engström, Evans, Flautre, Giegold, Grèze, Häfner, Harms, Hassi, Häusling, Hautala, Hudghton, Jadot, Joly, Junqueras Vies, Keller, Kiil-Nielsen, Lambert, Lamberts, Lichtenberger, Lochbihler, Lövin, Lunacek, Rivasi, Romeva i Rueda, Rühle, Sargentini, Schlyter, Schroedter, Schulz Werner, Smith, Staes, Tarand, Taylor, Tremopoulos, Trüpel, Turmes, Turunen, Ždanoka

Against: 129

ALDE: Aylward, Gallagher

ECR: van Dalen, Elles, Eppink, Fajmon, Kamall, Kowal, Legutko, Piotrowski, Poręba, Tannock, Tomaševski, Włosowicz

EFD: Belder, Soini

NI: Binev, Dodds, Gollnisch, Mölzer, Obermayr, Stoyanov Dimitar

PPE: Angelilli, Antoniozzi, Bach, Baldassarre, Balz, Bartolozzi, Băsescu, Bastos, Böge, Bonsignore, Borys, Březina, Brok, Cancian, Casini, Caspary, De Mita, Deß, Dorfmann, Ferber, Fidanza, Gardini, Giannakou, Grosch, Grzyb, Győri, Gyürk, Handzlik, Hibner, Hohlmeier, Hübner, Jędrzejewska, Jeggle, Kaczmarek, Kalinowski, Karas, Kastler, Kelam, Kelly Seán, Klaß, Koch, Köstinger, Kovatchev, Kozłowski, Landsbergis, Langen, La Via, Lechner, Lehne, Liese, Lisek, Łukacijewska, Macovei, Mann, Marcinkiewicz, Marinescu, Mastella, Matera, Mauro, Mayer, Mazzoni, Melo, Mikolášik, Morkūnaitė-Mikulėnienė, Motti, Muscardini, Niebler, Nitras, Olbrycht, Patriciello, Posselt, Quisthoudt-Rowohl, Riquet, Roithová, Rübig, Salafranca Sánchez-Neyra, Saryusz-Wolski, Saudargas, Schnellhardt, Scurria, Siekierski, Silvestris, Sommer, Sonik, Šťastný, Strasser, Surján, Thun und Hohenstein, Trzaskowski, Tsoukalas, Ulmer, Vidal-Quadras, Voss, Wałęsa, Weber Manfred, Weisgerber, Winkler Hermann, Záborská, Zalewski, Zanicchi, Zasada, Zeller, Zver, Zwiefka

S&D: Attard-Montalto, Prodi, Scicluna

Abstention: 68

ALDE: McMillan-Scott

ECR: Ford, Foster, Fox, Girling, Karim, Nicholson, Strejček, Swinburne, Yannakoudakis, Ziobro

EFD: Agnew, Andreasen, Batten, Bloom, Borghezio, Bufton, Campbell Bannerman, Clark, Colman, (The Earl of) Dartmouth, Farage, Fontana, Scottà

NI: Brons, Kovács, Morvai, Stassen, van der Stoep, Szegedi

PPE: Áder, Antonescu, Arias Echeverría, Ayuso, Berlato, Bodu, David, Fraga Estévez, Glattfelder, de Grandes Pascual, Higgins Jim, Iacolino, Ivanova, Jahr, Kalniete, Kariņš, Kratsa-Tsagaropoulou, Luhan, Mato Adrover, Matula, Mészáros, Őry, Pack, Peterle, Poupakis, Rangel, Rivellini, Schöpflin, Stolojan, Tatarella, Teixeira, Tőkés, Ungureanu, Urutchev, Verheyen, Zalba Bidegain

S&D: Costa, Toia

Corrections to votes and voting intentions

In favour : Monica Luisa Macovei

Against : Jacek Olgierd Kurski, Zbigniew Ziobro

35.   Report: CASHMAN A7-0165/2010 - PAR 47

In favour: 611

ALDE: Alfano, Alvaro, Arlacchi, Aylward, Bearder, Bennahmias, Bilbao Barandica, Bowles, Bușoi, Chatzimarkakis, Creutzmann, Davies, De Sarnez, Donskis, Ek, Gallagher, Gerbrandy, Godmanis, Goerens, Goulard, Griesbeck, Haglund, Hall, Harkin, Hirsch, Hyusmenova, Ilchev, in 't Veld, Iovine, Jäätteenmäki, Jensen, Kacin, Kazak, Klinz, Koch-Mehrin, Kozlík, Lambsdorff, Lepage, Ludford, Lynne, Lyon, Manders, Mănescu, Manner, Meissner, Michel, Nicolai, Ojuland, Oviir, Panayotov, Parvanova, Paulsen, Reimers, Ries, Rinaldi, Rochefort, Rohde, Savisaar, Schaake, Schmidt, Sterckx, Takkula, Thein, Theurer, Tremosa i Balcells, Uggias, Uspaskich, Vajgl, Vălean, Vattimo, Verhofstadt, Wallis, Watson, Weber Renate, Wikström

ECR: Ashworth, Atkins, Bokros, Callanan, Češková, Chichester, Cymański, van Dalen, Deva, Elles, Eppink, Fajmon, Ford, Girling, Gróbarczyk, Hannan, Harbour, Helmer, Kamall, Karim, Kirkhope, Kowal, Kožušník, Kurski, Legutko, McClarkin, Nicholson, Ouzký, Piotrowski, Poręba, Stevenson, Strejček, Swinburne, Tannock, Tomaševski, Tošenovský, Vlasák, Włosowicz, Yannakoudakis, Zahradil, Zīle, Ziobro

EFD: Belder, Imbrasas, Salavrakos, Soini, Tzavela

GUE/NGL: Angourakis, Bisky, Chountis, de Brún, Ernst, Figueiredo, Hadjigeorgiou, Händel, Hénin, Higgins Joe, Hoarau, de Jong, Klute, Kohlíček, Le Hyaric, Liotard, Lösing, Maštálka, Matias, Mélenchon, Ransdorf, Remek, Rubiks, Scholz, Søndergaard, Svensson Eva-Britt, Toussas, Triantaphyllides, Vergiat, Wils, Zimmer

NI: Ehrenhauser, Martin Hans-Peter, Sosa Wagner, Tănăsescu, Vadim Tudor, Werthmann

PPE: Abad, Áder, Albertini, Angelilli, Antonescu, Antoniozzi, Arias Echeverría, Auconie, Audy, Ayuso, Bach, Baldassarre, Balz, Bartolozzi, Băsescu, Bastos, Baudis, Bauer, Bendtsen, Berlato, Bodu, Böge, Bonsignore, Borys, Březina, Busuttil, Cadec, van de Camp, Cancian, Carvalho, Casa, Casini, Caspary, del Castillo Vera, Cavada, Coelho, Collino, Comi, Corazza Bildt, Dantin, Dati, Daul, David, Dehaene, Delvaux, De Mita, Deß, Deutsch, De Veyrac, Dorfmann, Ehler, Essayah, Estaràs Ferragut, Ferber, Fernandes, Fidanza, Fisas Ayxela, Fjellner, Fraga Estévez, Gahler, Gál, Gallo, Gáll-Pelcz, García-Margallo y Marfil, Gardini, Garriga Polledo, Gauzès, Giannakou, Glattfelder, de Grandes Pascual, Gräßle, Grosch, Grossetête, Gruny, Grzyb, Gutiérrez-Cortines, Győri, Gyürk, Handzlik, Hankiss, Herranz García, Hibner, Higgins Jim, Hohlmeier, Hökmark, Hübner, Iacolino, Ibrisagic, Itälä, Iturgaiz Angulo, Ivanova, Járóka, Jędrzejewska, Jeggle, Jiménez-Becerril Barrio, Juvin, Kaczmarek, Kalinowski, Kalniete, Karas, Kariņš, Kasoulides, Kastler, Kelam, Kelly Seán, Klaß, Koch, Kolarska-Bobińska, Korhola, Kósa, Köstinger, Koumoutsakos, Kovatchev, Kozłowski, Kratsa-Tsagaropoulou, Kuhn, Kukan, Lamassoure, Landsbergis, de Lange, Langen, La Via, Lechner, Le Grip, Lehne, Liese, Lisek, Lope Fontagné, Luhan, Łukacijewska, Lulling, McGuinness, Macovei, Mann, Marcinkiewicz, Marinescu, Mastella, Matera, Mathieu, Mato Adrover, Matula, Mauro, Mayer, Mazzoni, Melo, Méndez de Vigo, Mészáros, Mikolášik, Millán Mon, Mitchell, Morin-Chartier, Morkūnaitė-Mikulėnienė, Motti, Muscardini, Nedelcheva, Neynsky, Niculescu, Niebler, van Nistelrooij, Nitras, Olbrycht, Oomen-Ruijten, Őry, Pack, Papanikolaou, Papastamkos, Patrão Neves, Patriciello, Peterle, Pieper, Pietikäinen, Posselt, Pöttering, Poupakis, Preda, Quisthoudt-Rowohl, Rangel, Riquet, Rivellini, Roithová, Rübig, Saïfi, Salafranca Sánchez-Neyra, Sanchez-Schmid, Sartori, Saryusz-Wolski, Saudargas, Schnellhardt, Schöpflin, Schwab, Scurria, Seeber, Siekierski, Silvestris, Skylakakis, Sógor, Sommer, Sonik, Soullie, Šťastný, Stolojan, Strasser, Striffler, Surján, Svensson Alf, Szájer, Teixeira, Theocharous, Thun und Hohenstein, Tőkés, Trzaskowski, Tsoukalas, Ulmer, Ungureanu, Urutchev, Vaidere, Verheyen, Vidal-Quadras, Vlasto, Voss, Wałęsa, Weber Manfred, Weisgerber, Wieland, Winkler Hermann, Winkler Iuliu, Wortmann-Kool, Záborská, Zalba Bidegain, Zalewski, Zanicchi, Zasada, Zeller, Zver, Zwiefka

S&D: Alvarez, Alves, Andrés Barea, Arif, Arsenis, Attard-Montalto, Ayala Sender, Badia i Cutchet, Balčytis, Balzani, Berman, Blinkevičiūtė, Borsellino, Boștinaru, Bozkurt, Brzobohatá, Bullmann, Capoulas Santos, Caronna, Cashman, Castex, Cercas, Childers, Christensen, Cofferati, Correia De Campos, Cortés Lastra, Costa, Cutaș, Daerden, Dăncilă, Danellis, De Angelis, De Castro, De Keyser, De Rossa, Désir, Domenici, Dušek, El Khadraoui, Enciu, Ertug, Estrela, Fajon, Falbr, Färm, Ferreira Elisa, Flašíková Beňová, Fleckenstein, García Pérez, Gardiazábal Rubial, Gebhardt, Geier, Gierek, Goebbels, Gomes, Göncz, Grelier, Groote, Gualtieri, Guerrero Salom, Guillaume, Gurmai, Haug, Havel, Herczog, Hoang Ngoc, Honeyball, Howitt, Hughes, Iotova, Ivan, Jaakonsaari, Jáuregui Atondo, Jørgensen, Kadenbach, Kalfin, Kammerevert, Kirilov, Koppa, Krehl, Kreissl-Dörfler, Lambrinidis, Lange, Le Foll, Leinen, Liberadzki, López Aguilar, Ludvigsson, McAvan, McCarthy, Maňka, Martin David, Martínez Martínez, Masip Hidalgo, Mavronikolas, Menéndez del Valle, Merkies, Milana, Mirsky, Moraes, Moreira, Muñiz De Urquiza, Neuser, Neveďalová, Obiols, Olejniczak, Padar, Paleckis, Paliadeli, Panzeri, Pargneaux, Pașcu, Peillon, Perello Rodriguez, Pirillo, Pittella, Plumb, Poc, Podimata, Prodi, Rapkay, Regner, Repo, Riera Madurell, Rodust, Romero López, Roth-Behrendt, Rouček, Sánchez Presedo, Sârbu, Sassoli, Schaldemose, Schulz Martin, Scicluna, Sehnalová, Senyszyn, Serracchiani, Severin, Simon, Simpson, Sippel, Siwiec, Skinner, Smolková, Stavrakakis, Steinruck, Stihler, Susta, Swoboda, Tabajdi, Tarabella, Thaler, Thomsen, Țicău, Tirolien, Toia, Ulvskog, Van Brempt, Vaughan, Vergnaud, Weber Henri, Weiler, Westphal, Willmott, Yáñez-Barnuevo García, Zala, Zemke

Verts/ALE: Albrecht, Alfonsi, Auken, Bélier, Benarab-Attou, Besset, Bové, Canfin, Cohn-Bendit, Cramer, Delli, Durant, Eickhout, Engström, Evans, Flautre, Giegold, Grèze, Häfner, Harms, Hassi, Häusling, Hautala, Hudghton, Jadot, Joly, Junqueras Vies, Keller, Kiil-Nielsen, Lambert, Lamberts, Lichtenberger, Lochbihler, Lövin, Lunacek, Rivasi, Rühle, Sargentini, Schlyter, Schroedter, Schulz Werner, Smith, Staes, Tarand, Taylor, Tremopoulos, Turmes, Turunen, Ždanoka

Against: 33

EFD: Agnew, Andreasen, Batten, Bizzotto, Bloom, Borghezio, Bufton, Campbell Bannerman, Clark, Colman, (The Earl of) Dartmouth, Farage, Fontana, Messerschmidt, Morganti, Paška, Provera, Rosbach, Rossi, Salvini, Scottà, Speroni

NI: Binev, Brons, Claeys, Dodds, Gollnisch, Mölzer, Obermayr, Sinclaire, Stoyanov Dimitar

PPE: Jahr, Schnieber-Jastram

Abstention: 7

ALDE: McMillan-Scott

NI: Kovács, Morvai, Stassen, van der Stoep, Szegedi, Vanhecke

36.   Report: CASHMAN A7-0165/2010 - RESOLUTION

In favour: 353

ALDE: Alfano, Alvaro, Arlacchi, Aylward, Bearder, Bennahmias, Bilbao Barandica, Bowles, De Sarnez, Donskis, Ek, Gallagher, Gerbrandy, Godmanis, Goerens, Goulard, Griesbeck, Haglund, Hall, Hirsch, Hyusmenova, Ilchev, in 't Veld, Iovine, Jäätteenmäki, Jensen, Kacin, Kazak, Koch-Mehrin, Kozlík, Lepage, Lynne, Lyon, Manders, Mănescu, Manner, Meissner, Michel, Nicolai, Oviir, Panayotov, Parvanova, Paulsen, Reimers, Ries, Rohde, Savisaar, Schaake, Schmidt, Sterckx, Thein, Theurer, Tremosa i Balcells, Uggias, Uspaskich, Vajgl, Vălean, Vattimo, Wallis, Watson, Weber Renate, Wikström

ECR: Ashworth, Atkins, Chichester, Deva, Elles, Ford, Harbour, Vlasák

EFD: Imbrasas

GUE/NGL: Bisky, Chountis, Ernst, Figueiredo, Hadjigeorgiou, Händel, Hénin, Higgins Joe, Hoarau, de Jong, Klute, Kohlíček, Le Hyaric, Liotard, Lösing, Maštálka, Matias, Ransdorf, Remek, Rubiks, Scholz, Søndergaard, Svensson Eva-Britt, Vergiat, Wils, Zimmer

NI: Sosa Wagner, Tănăsescu, Vadim Tudor

PPE: Abad, Auconie, Audy, Baudis, Cadec, Corazza Bildt, Dantin, Dati, Dehaene, Delvaux, De Veyrac, Fjellner, Gallo, Grossetête, Gruny, Hökmark, Ibrisagic, Juvin, Kovatchev, Lamassoure, de Lange, Le Grip, Macovei, Mathieu, Morin-Chartier, van Nistelrooij, Oomen-Ruijten, Papastamkos, Pietikäinen, Preda, Saïfi, Sanchez-Schmid, Sartori, Skylakakis, Striffler, Svensson Alf, Vlasto

S&D: Alvarez, Alves, Andrés Barea, Arif, Arsenis, Attard-Montalto, Ayala Sender, Badia i Cutchet, Balčytis, Balzani, Berès, Berman, Blinkevičiūtė, Borsellino, Bozkurt, Brzobohatá, Bullmann, Capoulas Santos, Caronna, Cashman, Castex, Cercas, Childers, Christensen, Cofferati, Correia De Campos, Cortés Lastra, Costa, Cutaș, Daerden, Dăncilă, Danellis, De Angelis, De Castro, De Keyser, De Rossa, Désir, Domenici, Dušek, El Khadraoui, Enciu, Ertug, Estrela, Fajon, Färm, Ferreira Elisa, Flašíková Beňová, Fleckenstein, García Pérez, Gardiazábal Rubial, Gebhardt, Geier, Gierek, Goebbels, Gomes, Göncz, Grelier, Groote, Gualtieri, Guerrero Salom, Guillaume, Gurmai, Haug, Havel, Herczog, Hoang Ngoc, Honeyball, Howitt, Hughes, Iotova, Ivan, Jaakonsaari, Jáuregui Atondo, Jørgensen, Kadenbach, Kalfin, Kammerevert, Kirilov, Koppa, Krehl, Kreissl-Dörfler, Lambrinidis, Lange, Leinen, Liberadzki, López Aguilar, Ludvigsson, McAvan, McCarthy, Maňka, Martin David, Martínez Martínez, Masip Hidalgo, Mavronikolas, Menéndez del Valle, Merkies, Milana, Mirsky, Moraes, Moreira, Muñiz De Urquiza, Neuser, Neveďalová, Obiols, Olejniczak, Padar, Paliadeli, Panzeri, Pargneaux, Pașcu, Peillon, Perello Rodriguez, Pirillo, Pittella, Plumb, Poc, Podimata, Prodi, Rapkay, Rapti, Regner, Repo, Riera Madurell, Rodust, Romero López, Roth-Behrendt, Rouček, Sánchez Presedo, Sârbu, Sassoli, Schaldemose, Schulz Martin, Scicluna, Sehnalová, Senyszyn, Serracchiani, Severin, Simon, Simpson, Sippel, Siwiec, Skinner, Smolková, Stavrakakis, Steinruck, Stihler, Susta, Swoboda, Tabajdi, Thaler, Thomsen, Țicău, Tirolien, Toia, Ulvskog, Van Brempt, Vaughan, Vergnaud, Weber Henri, Weiler, Westphal, Willmott, Yáñez-Barnuevo García, Zala, Zemke

Verts/ALE: Albrecht, Alfonsi, Auken, Bélier, Benarab-Attou, Besset, Bové, Canfin, Cohn-Bendit, Cornelissen, Cramer, Delli, Durant, Eickhout, Engström, Evans, Flautre, Giegold, Grèze, Häfner, Harms, Hassi, Häusling, Hautala, Hudghton, Jadot, Joly, Junqueras Vies, Keller, Kiil-Nielsen, Lambert, Lichtenberger, Lochbihler, Lövin, Lunacek, Rivasi, Romeva i Rueda, Rühle, Sargentini, Schlyter, Schroedter, Schulz Werner, Smith, Staes, Tarand, Taylor, Tremopoulos, Trüpel, Turmes, Turunen, Ždanoka

Against: 206

ALDE: Takkula

ECR: van Dalen, Eppink, Legutko, Piotrowski, Ziobro

EFD: Fontana, Messerschmidt, Rosbach, Speroni

NI: Binev, Brons, Claeys, Dodds, Mölzer, Obermayr, Stassen, van der Stoep, Stoyanov Dimitar, Vanhecke

PPE: Áder, Albertini, Antonescu, Antoniozzi, Arias Echeverría, Ayuso, Bach, Baldassarre, Balz, Bartolozzi, Băsescu, Bastos, Bauer, Berlato, Bodu, Böge, Bonsignore, Borys, Březina, Brok, Busuttil, van de Camp, Cancian, Casa, Casini, Caspary, del Castillo Vera, Collino, Comi, Daul, David, De Mita, Deß, Deutsch, Dorfmann, Ehler, Essayah, Estaràs Ferragut, Feio, Ferber, Fernandes, Fidanza, Fisas Ayxela, Fraga Estévez, Gahler, Gál, Gáll-Pelcz, García-Margallo y Marfil, Gardini, Garriga Polledo, Giannakou, Glattfelder, de Grandes Pascual, Grosch, Grzyb, Gutiérrez-Cortines, Győri, Handzlik, Hankiss, Herranz García, Hibner, Higgins Jim, Hohlmeier, Hübner, Iacolino, Itälä, Iturgaiz Angulo, Ivanova, Jahr, Jędrzejewska, Jeggle, Jiménez-Becerril Barrio, Kaczmarek, Kalinowski, Kalniete, Karas, Kariņš, Kasoulides, Kastler, Kelam, Kelly Seán, Klaß, Koch, Kolarska-Bobińska, Kósa, Köstinger, Koumoutsakos, Kozłowski, Kuhn, Kukan, Landsbergis, Langen, La Via, Lechner, Lehne, Liese, Lisek, Lope Fontagné, Luhan, Łukacijewska, Lulling, McGuinness, Mann, Marcinkiewicz, Marinescu, Mastella, Matera, Mato Adrover, Matula, Mauro, Mayer, Melo, Méndez de Vigo, Mészáros, Mikolášik, Millán Mon, Mitchell, Morkūnaitė-Mikulėnienė, Motti, Muscardini, Neynsky, Niebler, Nitras, Olbrycht, Őry, Pack, Papanikolaou, Patrão Neves, Patriciello, Pieper, Posselt, Pöttering, Poupakis, Quisthoudt-Rowohl, Rangel, Riquet, Rivellini, Roithová, Rübig, Salafranca Sánchez-Neyra, Saryusz-Wolski, Saudargas, Schnellhardt, Schnieber-Jastram, Schöpflin, Schwab, Scurria, Seeber, Siekierski, Silvestris, Sógor, Sommer, Sonik, Soullie, Šťastný, Stolojan, Strasser, Surján, Szájer, Tatarella, Teixeira, Theocharous, Thun und Hohenstein, Tőkés, Trzaskowski, Tsoukalas, Ulmer, Ungureanu, Urutchev, Vaidere, Verheyen, Vidal-Quadras, Voss, Wałęsa, Weber Manfred, Weisgerber, Wieland, Winkler Iuliu, Záborská, Zalba Bidegain, Zalewski, Zanicchi, Zasada, Zeller, Zver, Zwiefka

Abstention: 75

ALDE: Harkin, Krahmer, McMillan-Scott

ECR: Bokros, Callanan, Češková, Cymański, Foster, Fox, Girling, Gróbarczyk, Hannan, Helmer, Kamall, Karim, Kožušník, Kurski, McClarkin, Nicholson, Ouzký, Poręba, Stevenson, Strejček, Swinburne, Tannock, Tomaševski, Tošenovský, Włosowicz, Yannakoudakis, Zahradil, Zīle

EFD: Agnew, Andreasen, Batten, Belder, Bizzotto, Bloom, Borghezio, Bufton, Campbell Bannerman, Clark, Colman, (The Earl of) Dartmouth, Farage, Morganti, Paška, Provera, Rossi, Salavrakos, Salvini, Scottà, Tzavela

GUE/NGL: Angourakis, Mélenchon, Toussas, Triantaphyllides

NI: Ehrenhauser, Kovács, Martin Hans-Peter, Morvai, Sinclaire, Szegedi, Werthmann

PPE: Angelilli, Bendtsen, Carvalho, Cavada, Coelho, Gauzès, Gräßle, Járóka, Kratsa-Tsagaropoulou, Nedelcheva, Niculescu, Wortmann-Kool

Corrections to votes and voting intentions

Against : Jacek Olgierd Kurski


24.9.2010   

EN

Official Journal of the European Union

CE 257/104


Wednesday 16 June 2010
MINUTES OF THE SITTING OF 16 JUNE 2010

2010/C 257 E/03

Contents

1.

Opening of the sitting

2.

Membership of the Delegation to the Cariforum-EC Parliamentary Committee (deadline for tabling amendments)

3.

Implementing measures (Rule 88)

4.

Preparations for the European Council meeting (17 June 2010) - Preparations for the G20 summit (26-27 June) (debate)

5.

Conclusions of the EU/Russia summit (31 May - 1 June) (debate)

6.

Welcome

7.

Conclusions of the EU/Russia summit (31 May - 1 June) (continuation of debate)

8.

Voting time

8.1.

Joint Baltic Sea Research and Development Programme ***I (Rule 138) (vote)

8.2.

Structures for the management of the European satellite radio navigation programmes ***I (Rule 138) (vote)

8.3.

European Earth observation programme (GMES) (2011–2013) ***I (Rule 138) (vote)

8.4.

Conclusion of the Statute of the International Renewable Energy Agency (IRENA) *** (Rule 138) (vote)

8.5.

Authorising enhanced cooperation procedure regarding the law applicable to divorce and legal separation *** (Rule 138) (vote)

8.6.

Adoption by Estonia of the euro on 1 January 2011 * (Rule 138) (vote)

8.7.

Draft amending budget No 4/2010: Section III - Commission (2009 surplus) (Rule 138) (vote)

8.8.

2008 discharge: EU general budget, Council (vote)

8.9.

Rights to interpretation and translation in criminal proceedings ***I (vote)

8.10.

Working time of persons performing mobile road transport activities ***I (vote)

8.11.

Food information to consumers ***I (vote)

8.12.

Preparations for the European Council meeting (17 June 2010) - UE 2020 (vote)

8.13.

Preparations for the European Council meeting (17 June 2010) - Economic governance (vote)

8.14.

Proposal for a decision on the setting up and numerical strength of the special committee on the policy challenges and budgetary resources for a sustainable European Union after 2013 (vote)

8.15.

Proposals for appointments to the Delegation to the CARIFORUM-EC Parliamentary Committee (vote)

9.

Explanations of vote

10.

Corrections to votes and voting intentions

11.

Approval of the minutes of the previous sitting

12.

Israeli military operation against the humanitarian flotilla and the Gaza blockade (debate)

13.

Annual report on human rights (2008) - EU policies in favour of human rights defenders - Trade in goods used for torture - (debate)

14.

Situation in the Korean Peninsula (debate)

15.

Bosnia and Herzegovina (debate)

16.

Composition of committees and delegations

17.

EU-US air agreement (debate)

18.

Implementation of the first railway package Directives (debate)

19.

Floods in Central European countries, in particular Poland, the Czech Republic, Slovakia and Hungary (debate)

20.

Judicial training (debate)

21.

Agenda of the next sitting

22.

Closure of the sitting

ATTENDANCE REGISTER

ANNEX I

Delegation to the Cariforum-EC Parliamentary Committee

ANNEX II

RESULTS OF VOTES

1.

Joint Baltic Sea Research and Development Programme (BONUS-169) ***I

2.

Structures for the management of the European satellite radio navigation programmes ***I

3.

European Earth observation programme (GMES) (2011–2013) ***I

4.

Conclusion of the Statute of the International Renewable Energy Agency (IRENA) ***

5.

Authorising enhanced cooperation procedure regarding the law applicable to divorce and legal separation ***

6.

Adoption by Estonia of the euro on 1 January 2011 *

7.

Draft amending budget No 4/2010: Section III – Commission (2009 surplus)

8.

2008 discharge: EU general budget, Council

9.

Rights to interpretation and translation in criminal proceedings ***I

10.

The organisation of the working time of persons performing mobile road transport activities ***I

11.

Food information to consumers ***I

12.

Preparations for the European Council meeting (17 June 2010) – EU 2020

13.

Preparations for the European Council meeting (17 June 2010) – Economic governance

14.

Proposal for a decision on the setting up and numerical strength of the special committee on the policy challenges and budgetary resources for a sustainable European Union after 2013

15.

Proposals for appointments to the Delegation to the Cariforum-EC Parliamentary Committee

ANNEX III

RESULT OF ROLL-CALL VOTES

1.

Report: EK A7-0164/2010 - SINGLE VOTE

2.

Report: TOŠENOVSKÝ A7-0160/2010 - SINGLE VOTE

3.

Report: GLANTE A7-0161/2010 - SINGLE VOTE

4.

Report: ZWIEFKA A7-0194/2010 - SINGLE VOTE

5.

Report: SCICLUNA A7-0182/2010 - SINGLE VOTE

6.

Report: SURJÁN A7-0200/2010 - SINGLE VOTE

7.

Report: CZARNECKI A7-0096/2010 - RESOLUTION

8.

Report: LUDFORD A7-0198/2010 - LEGISLATIVE RESOLUTION

9.

Report: BAUER A7-0137/2010 - AM 1=29

10.

Report: BAUER A7-0137/2010 - LEGISLATIVE RESOLUTION

11.

Report: SOMMER A7-0109/2010 - AM 293

12.

Report: SOMMER A7-0109/2010 - AM 251

13.

Report: SOMMER A7-0109/2010 - AM 252

14.

Report: SOMMER A7-0109/2010 - AM 253

15.

Report: SOMMER A7-0109/2010 - AM 101/1

16.

Report: SOMMER A7-0109/2010 - AM 101/2

17.

Report: SOMMER A7-0109/2010 - AM 328

18.

Report: SOMMER A7-0109/2010 - AM 324

19.

Report: SOMMER A7-0109/2010 - AM 268

20.

Report: SOMMER A7-0109/2010 - AM 295

21.

Report: SOMMER A7-0109/2010 - AM 144

22.

Report: SOMMER A7-0109/2010 - AM 312

23.

Report: SOMMER A7-0109/2010 - AM 145

24.

Report: SOMMER A7-0109/2010 AM 313CP/1 (ARTICLE 31, PAR 1)

25.

Report: SOMMER A7-0109/2010 AM 313CP/2 (ARTICLE 31, PAR 1)

26.

Report: SOMMER A7-0109/2010 AM 313CP/1 (ARTICLE 31, PAR 2)

27.

Report: SOMMER A7-0109/2010 AM 313CP/2 (ARTICLE 31, PAR 2)

28.

Report: SOMMER A7-0109/2010 - AM 297 D

29.

Report: SOMMER A7-0109/2010 - AM 314

30.

Report: SOMMER A7-0109/2010 - AM 316 D

31.

Report: SOMMER A7-0109/2010 - AM 300 D

32.

Report: SOMMER A7-0109/2010 - AM 180

33.

Report: SOMMER A7-0109/2010 - AM 301 D

34.

Report: SOMMER A7-0109/2010 - AM 191

35.

Report: SOMMER A7-0109/2010 - AM 302

36.

Report: SOMMER A7-0109/2010 - AM 276

37.

Report: SOMMER A7-0109/2010 - AM 309

38.

Report: SOMMER A7-0109/2010 - AMENDED PROPOSAL

39.

Report: SOMMER A7-0109/2010 - LEGISLATIVE RESOLUTION

40.

RC-B7-0348/2010 - Preparations for the European Council meeting (17 June 2010) - Europe 2020 - PAR 22, POINT c)/2

41.

RC-B7-0348/2010 - Preparations for the European Council meeting (17 June 2010) - Europe 2020 - RESOLUTION

42.

RC-B7-0349/2010 - Preparations for the European Council meeting (17 June 2010) - Economic governance - PAR 12/1

43.

RC-B7-0349/2010 - Preparations for the European Council meeting (17 June 2010) - Economic governance - PAR 31/2

44.

RC-B7-0349/2010 - Preparations for the European Council meeting (17 June 2010) - Economic governance - RESOLUTION

MINUTES OF THE SITTING OF 16 JUNE 2010

IN THE CHAIR: Jerzy BUZEK

President

1.   Opening of the sitting

The sitting opened at 9.05.

2.   Membership of the Delegation to the Cariforum-EC Parliamentary Committee (deadline for tabling amendments)

The President announced he had received proposals from the Conference of Presidents for nominations to the Delegation to the Cariforum-EC Parliamentary Committee, which had been forwarded to Members by e-mail and which appear in the annex to these minutes.

Deadline for tabling amendments: 16.6.2010 at 10.00.

Vote: minutes of 16.6.2010, item 8.15.

3.   Implementing measures (Rule 88)

The following draft implementing measures falling under the regulatory procedure with scrutiny had been forwarded to Parliament:

 

TRAN Committee

Commission Directive …/…/EU of […] amending Council Directive 96/98/EC on marine equipment (D008440/02 - 2010/2707(RPS) - deadline: 18.8.2010)

referred to

responsible: TRAN

 

ENVI Committee

Draft Commission Regulation No …/…/EU of […] amending Annexes II and III to Regulation (EC) No 396/2005 of the European Parliament and of the Council as regards maximum residue levels for chlorothalonil clothianidin, difenoconazole, fenhexamid, flubendiamide, nicotine, spirotetramat, thiacloprid and thiamethoxam in or on certain products (D009081/02 - 2010/2727(RPS) - deadline: 27.7.2010)

referred to

responsible: ENVI

Draft Commission Regulation No …/…/EU of […] amending Annexes VII, X and XI to Regulation (EC) No 1774/2002 of the European Parliament and of the Council laying down health rules concerning animal by-products not intended for human consumption. (D009285/04 - 2010/2720(RPS) - deadline: 21.8.2010)

referred to

responsible: ENVI

Draft Commission Decision No …/…/EU of […] amending, for the purposes of adapting to scientific and technical progress, the Annex to Directive 2002/95/EC of the European Parliament and of the Council as regards exemptions for applications containing lead, mercury, cadmium, hexavalent chromium, polybrominated biphenyls or polybrominated diphenyl ethers (Text with EEA relevance) (D009293/01 - 2010/2712(RPS) - deadline: 20.8.2010)

referred to

responsible: ENVI

Draft Commission Regulation No …/…/EU of […] for a standardised and secured system of registries pursuant to Directive 2003/87/EC of the European Parliament and of the Council and Decision 280/2004/EC of the European Parliament and of the Council (text with EEA relevance) (D009444/03 - 2010/2714(RPS) - deadline: 20.8.2010)

referred to

responsible: ENVI

Draft Commission Regulation No …/…/EU of […] amending Regulation (EC) No 2150/2002 of the European Parliament and of the Council on waste statistics (D009507/01 - 2010/2725(RPS) - deadline: 22.8.2010)

referred to

responsible: ENVI

Draft Commission Decision No …/…/EU of […] on criteria and methodological standards on good environmental status of marine waters (D009576/02 - 2010/2717(RPS) - deadline: 21.8.2010)

referred to

responsible: ENVI

opinion: PECH

 

CULT Committee

Draft Commission Regulation No …/…/EU of… implementing Regulation (EC) No 452/2008 of the European Parliament and of the Council concerning the production and development of statistics on education and lifelong learning, as regards statistics on the participation of adults in lifelong learning (D009580/01 - 2010/2722(RPS) - deadline: 22.8.2010)

referred to

responsible: CULT

opinion: EMPL

 

EMPL Committee

Draft Commission Regulation No …/…/EU of […] amending Regulation (EC) No 198/2006 implementing Regulation (EC) No 1552/2005 of the European Parliament and the Council on statistics relating to vocational training in enterprises, as regards the data to be collected, the sampling, precision and quality requirements (D009581/01 - 2010/2721(RPS) - deadline: 22.8.2010)

referred to

responsible: EMPL

 

ITRE Committee

Draft Commission Regulation No …/…/EU of […] amending Regulation (EC) No 1099/2008 of the European Parliament and of the Council of 22 October 2008 on energy statistics, with a view to compiling a set of annual nuclear statistics and adapting the methodological definitions in accordance with NACE Rev. 2 (D009491/02 - 2010/2719(RPS) - deadline: 22.8.2010)

referred to

responsible: ITRE

Draft Commission Regulation No …/…/EU of […] establishing for 2010 the ‘Prodcom list’ of industrial products provided for by Council Regulation (EEC) No 3924/91 (D009631/01 - 2010/2716(RPS) - deadline: 21.8.2010)

referred to

responsible: ITRE

Draft Commission Regulation No …/…/EU of […] implementing Regulation (EC) No 808/2004 of the European Parliament and of the Council concerning Community statistics on the information society (D009645/01 - 2010/2723(RPS) - deadline: 22.8.2010)

referred to

responsible: ITRE

 

IMCO Committee

Draft Commission Regulation No …/…/EU of […] laying down detailed rules for applying Regulation (EC) No 1007/2009 of the European Parliament and of the Council on trade in seal products (D009538/02 - 2010/2708(RPS) - deadline: 20.8.2010)

referred to

responsible: IMCO

Draft Commission Regulation No …/…/EU of […] amending Council Regulation (EC) No 338/97 on the protection of species of wild fauna and flora by regulating trade therein (D009776/01 - 2010/2718(RPS) - deadline: 21.6.2010)

referred to

responsible: IMCO

4.   Preparations for the European Council meeting (17 June 2010) - Preparations for the G20 summit (26-27 June) (debate)

Council and Commission statements: Preparations for the European Council meeting (17 June 2010)

Commission statement: Preparations for the G20 summit (26-27 June)

Diego López Garrido (President-in-Office of the Council) and José Manuel Barroso (President of the Commission) made the statements.

The following spoke: Joseph Daul, on behalf of the PPE Group, Martin Schulz, on behalf of the S&D Group, Guy Verhofstadt, on behalf of the ALDE Group, Rebecca Harms, on behalf of the Verts/ALE Group, Timothy Kirkhope, on behalf of the ECR Group, Lothar Bisky, on behalf of the GUE/NGL Group, Nigel Farage, on behalf of the EFD Group, Andreas Mölzer, Non-attached Member, Werner Langen, Stephen Hughes, Lena Ek and Philippe Lamberts.

IN THE CHAIR: Rodi KRATSA-TSAGAROPOULOU

Vice-President

The following spoke: Kay Swinburne, Willy Meyer, Mario Borghezio, Hans-Peter Martin, Mario Mauro, Marita Ulvskog, Marielle De Sarnez, Mirosław Piotrowski, Nikolaos Chountis, Niki Tzavela, Andrew Henry William Brons, Corien Wortmann-Kool, Udo Bullmann, Adina-Ioana Vălean, Zbigniew Ziobro, Jaroslav Paška, Jean-Pierre Audy, Juan Fernando López Aguilar, Jacek Saryusz-Wolski, David-Maria Sassoli, Paulo Rangel, Edite Estrela, Marietta Giannakou, Csaba Sándor Tabajdi, Ernst Strasser, Michael Cashman, Arturs Krišjānis Kariņš, José Manuel García-Margallo y Marfil and Tunne Kelam.

IN THE CHAIR: Roberta ANGELILLI

Vice-President

The following spoke: András Gyürk.

The following spoke under the ‘catch-the-eye’ procedure: Othmar Karas, Jutta Steinruck, Pat the Cope Gallagher, Franz Obermayr, Andrzej Grzyb, Monika Flašíková Beňová, Constance Le Grip, Petru Constantin Luhan, Zigmantas Balčytis, Salvatore Iacolino, Derek Vaughan and Antonio Cancian.

The following spoke: Diego López Garrido and Olli Rehn (Member of the Commission).

Motions for resolutions to wind up the debate tabled under Rule 110(2):

Martin Schulz, Stephen Hughes, on behalf of the S&D Group, Daniel Cohn-Bendit, Rebecca Harms and Philippe Lamberts, on behalf of the Verts/ALE Group, on EU 2020 (B7-0348/2010);

Martin Schulz, Stephen Hughes, on behalf of the S&D Group, Daniel Cohn-Bendit, Rebecca Harms and Philippe Lamberts, on behalf of the Verts/ALE Group, on European economic governance (B7-0349/2010);

Guy Verhofstadt and Lena Ek, on behalf of the ALDE Group, on EU 2020 (B7-0351/2010);

Corien Wortmann-Kool, Peter Liese, Richard Seeber, Pilar del Castillo Vera, Andreas Schwab, Jean-Paul Gauzès, Csaba Őry, Othmar Karas, Marian-Jean Marinescu, Lambert van Nistelrooij and Albert Deß, on behalf of the PPE Group, on the EU2020 strategy - flagship initiatives (B7-0353/2010)

Lothar Bisky, Nikolaos Chountis, Ilda Figueiredo, Patrick Le Hyaric, Kartika Tamara Liotard, Marisa Matias, Willy Meyer, Miguel Portas, Alfreds Rubiks, Eva-Britt Svensson, Kyriacos Triantaphyllides and Sabine Wils, on behalf of the GUE/NGL Group, on EU 2020 – new European strategy for jobs and growth (B7-0354/2010);

Guy Verhofstadt and Lena Ek, on behalf of the ALDE Group, on the need for strengthened economic governance (B7-0355/2010);

Corien Wortmann-Kool, Othmar Karas and Jean-Paul Gauzès, on behalf of the PPE Group, on economic governance (B7-0356/2010);

Lothar Bisky, Nikolaos Chountis, Ilda Figueiredo, Patrick Le Hyaric, Kartika Tamara Liotard, Marisa Matias, Willy Meyer, Miguel Portas, Alfreds Rubiks, Eva-Britt Svensson, Kyriacos Triantaphyllides and Sabine Wils, on behalf of the GUE/NGL Group, on EU economic governance (B7-0357/2010).

The debate closed.

Vote: minutes of 16.6.2010, item 8.12 and minutes of 16.6.2010, item 8.13.

5.   Conclusions of the EU/Russia summit (31 May - 1 June) (debate)

Statement by the Vice-President of the Commission and High Representative of the Union for Foreign Affairs and Security Policy: Conclusions of the EU/Russia summit (31 May - 1 June)

Catherine Ashton (Vice-President of the Commission and High Representative of the Union for Foreign Affairs and Security Policy) made the statement.

The following spoke: Elmar Brok, on behalf of the PPE Group, Adrian Severin, on behalf of the S&D Group, Kristiina Ojuland, on behalf of the ALDE Group, Werner Schulz, on behalf of the Verts/ALE Group, and Charles Tannock, on behalf of the ECR Group.

6.   Welcome

On behalf of Parliament, the President welcomed members of a delegation from the National People’s Congress of China - led by Mr Zha Peixin, Vice-Chairman of the Foreign Affairs Committee of the National People’s Congress of China, who had taken their seats in the distinguished visitors’ gallery.

7.   Conclusions of the EU/Russia summit (31 May - 1 June) (continuation of debate)

Statement by the Vice-President of the Commission and High Representative of the Union for Foreign Affairs and Security Policy: Conclusions of the EU/Russia summit (31 May - 1 June)

The following spoke: Helmut Scholz, on behalf of the GUE/NGL Group, Fiorello Provera, on behalf of the EFD Group, Jean-Marie Le Pen, Non-attached Member, Ria Oomen-Ruijten, Hannes Swoboda, Alexander Graf Lambsdorff, Heidi Hautala, Jacek Olgierd Kurski, Bastiaan Belder, Krzysztof Lisek, Knut Fleckenstein, Ryszard Czarnecki, Francisco José Millán Mon and Kristian Vigenin.

The following spoke under the ‘catch-the-eye’ procedure: Inese Vaidere, Ioan Mircea Pașcu and Andreas Mölzer.

The following spoke: Catherine Ashton.

Motions for resolutions to wind up the debate tabled under Rule 110(2):

Heidi Hautala, Werner Schulz and Bart Staes, on behalf of the Verts/ALE Group, on the conclusions of the EU-Russia Summit in Rostov-on-Don of 31 May and 1 June 2010 (B7-0293/2010);

Adrian Severin, Hannes Swoboda, Knut Fleckenstein and Kristian Vigenin, on behalf of the S&D Group, on the results of the EU-Russia Summit in Rostov-on-Don of 31 May and 1 June 2010 (B7-0296/2010);

Helmut Scholz and Nikolaos Chountis, on behalf of the GUE/NGL Group, on the EU-Russia Summit (B7-0297/2010);

Michał Tomasz Kamiński, Charles Tannock, Ryszard Antoni Legutko, Tomasz Piotr Poręba, Ryszard Czarnecki, Adam Bielan, Jacek Olgierd Kurski, Konrad Szymański, Paweł Robert Kowal, Marek Henryk Migalski, Janusz Wojciechowski, Edvard Kožušník and Roberts Zīle, on behalf of the ECR Group, on the conclusions of the EU/Russia summit (B7-0298/2010);

Elmar Brok, José Ignacio Salafranca Sánchez-Neyra, Ioannis Kasoulides, Ria Oomen-Ruijten, Alojz Peterle, Krzysztof Lisek, Filip Kaczmarek, Jacek Protasiewicz, Andrzej Grzyb, Joachim Zeller and Mário David, on behalf of the PPE Group, on the EU-Russia Summit (31 May - 1 June) (B7-0299/2010);

Kristiina Ojuland, on behalf of the ALDE Group, on the outcome of the EU-Russia Summit in Rostov on-Don of 31 May and 1 June 2010 (B7-0300/2010).

The debate closed.

Vote: minutes of 17.6.2010, item 7.10.

IN THE CHAIR: Gianni PITTELLA

Vice-President

The following spoke: Robert Atkins, who objected to the fact that voting time was starting late.

8.   Voting time

Details of voting (amendments, separate and split votes, etc.) appear in the Results of Votes annex to the minutes.

The results of roll-call votes are available in electronic form only, as an annex to the minutes, and can be accessed via Europarl.

8.1.   Joint Baltic Sea Research and Development Programme ***I (Rule 138) (vote)

Report on the proposal for a decision of the European Parliament and of the Council on the participation by the Community in a Joint Baltic Sea Research and Development Programme (BONUS-169) undertaken by several Member States [COM(2009)0610 - C7-0263/2009- 2009/0169(COD)] - Committee on Industry, Research and Energy. Rapporteur: Lena Ek (A7-0164/2010)

(Simple majority)

(Voting record: ‘Results of votes’, Item 1)

COMMISSION PROPOSAL, AMENDMENT, and DRAFT LEGISLATIVE RESOLUTION

Adopted by single vote (P7_TA(2010)0212)

8.2.   Structures for the management of the European satellite radio navigation programmes ***I (Rule 138) (vote)

Report on the proposal for a regulation of the European Parliament and of the Council amending Council Regulation (EC) No 1321/2004 on the establishment of structures for the management of the European satellite radio navigation programmes [COM(2009)0139 - C6-0103/2009- 2009/0047(COD)] - Committee on Industry, Research and Energy. Rapporteur: Evžen Tošenovský (A7-0160/2010)

(Simple majority)

(Voting record: ‘Results of votes’, Item 2)

COMMISSION PROPOSAL, AMENDMENTS and DRAFT LEGISLATIVE RESOLUTION

Adopted by single vote (P7_TA(2010)0213)

8.3.   European Earth observation programme (GMES) (2011–2013) ***I (Rule 138) (vote)

Report on the proposal for a regulation of the European Parliament and of the Council on the European Earth observation programme (GMES) and its initial operations (2011–2013) [COM(2009)0223 - C7-0037/2009- 2009/0070(COD)] - Committee on Industry, Research and Energy. Rapporteur: Norbert Glante (A7-0161/2010)

(Simple majority)

(Voting record: ‘Results of votes’, Item 3)

COMMISSION PROPOSAL, AMENDMENTS and DRAFT LEGISLATIVE RESOLUTION

Adopted by single vote (P7_TA(2010)0214)

8.4.   Conclusion of the Statute of the International Renewable Energy Agency (IRENA) *** (Rule 138) (vote)

Recommendation on the proposal for a Council decision on the conclusion of the Statute of the International Renewable Energy Agency (IRENA) by the European Union [08612/2010 - C7-0109/2010- 2009/0085(NLE)] - Committee on Industry, Research and Energy. Rapporteur: Herbert Reul (A7-0176/2010)

(Simple majority)

(Voting record: ‘Results of votes’, Item 4)

DRAFT LEGISLATIVE RESOLUTION

Adopted by single vote (P7_TA(2010)0215)

8.5.   Authorising enhanced cooperation procedure regarding the law applicable to divorce and legal separation *** (Rule 138) (vote)

Recommendation on the draft Council decision authorising enhanced cooperation in the area of the law applicable to divorce and legal separation [09898/2010 - C7-0145/2010- 2010/0066(NLE)] - Committee on Legal Affairs. Rapporteur: Tadeusz Zwiefka (A7-0194/2010)

(Simple majority)

(Voting record: ‘Results of votes’, Item 5)

DRAFT LEGISLATIVE RESOLUTION

Tadeusz Zwiefka (rapporteur) made a statement under Rule 138(4).

Adopted by single vote (P7_TA(2010)0216)

8.6.   Adoption by Estonia of the euro on 1 January 2011 * (Rule 138) (vote)

Report on the proposal for a Council decision on the adoption by Estonia of the euro on 1 January 2011 [COM(2010)0239 - 2010/0135(NLE)] - Committee on Economic and Monetary Affairs. Rapporteur: Edward Scicluna (A7-0182/2010)

(Simple majority)

(Voting record: ‘Results of votes’, Item 6)

DRAFT LEGISLATIVE RESOLUTION

Adopted by single vote (P7_TA(2010)0217)

8.7.   Draft amending budget No 4/2010: Section III - Commission (2009 surplus) (Rule 138) (vote)

Report on Council’s position on draft amending budget No 4/2010 of the European Union for the financial year 2010, Section III - Commission [10930/2010 - 2010/2056(BUD)] - Committee on Budgets. Rapporteur: László Surján (A7-0200/2010)

(Qualified majority)

(Voting record: ‘Results of votes’, Item 7)

MOTION FOR A RESOLUTION

Adopted by single vote (P7_TA(2010)0218)

8.8.   2008 discharge: EU general budget, Council (vote)

Report on discharge in respect of the implementation of the European Union general budget for the financial year 2008, Section II - Council [SEC(2009)1089 - C7-0174/2009- 2009/2070(DEC)] - Committee on Budgetary Control. Rapporteur: Ryszard Czarnecki (A7-0096/2010)

(Simple majority)

(Voting record: ‘Results of votes’, Item 8)

MOTION FOR A RESOLUTION

Adopted (P7_TA(2010)0219)

The following had spoken:

Ryszard Czarnecki (rapporteur) before the vote, and Jean-Pierre Audy on technical changes to be made to the text, following the vote on the discharge at the previous part-session (minutes of 19.5.2010, item 6.6).

8.9.   Rights to interpretation and translation in criminal proceedings ***I (vote)

Report on the draft directive of the European Parliament and of the Council on the rights to interpretation and to translation in criminal proceedings [00001/2010 - C7-0005/2010- 2010/0801(COD)] - Committee on Civil Liberties, Justice and Home Affairs. Rapporteur: Sarah Ludford (A7-0198/2010)

(Simple majority)

(Voting record: ‘Results of votes’, Item 9)

COMMISSION PROPOSAL

Approved as amended (P7_TA(2010)0220)

DRAFT LEGISLATIVE RESOLUTION

Adopted (P7_TA(2010)0220)

8.10.   Working time of persons performing mobile road transport activities ***I (vote)

Report on the proposal for a directive of the European Parliament and of the Council amending Directive 2002/15/EC on the organisation of the working time of persons performing mobile road transport activities [COM(2008)0650 - C6-0354/2008- 2008/0195(COD)] - Committee on Employment and Social Affairs. Rapporteur: Edit Bauer (A7-0137/2010)

(Simple majority)

(Voting record: ‘Results of votes’, Item 10)

COMMISSION PROPOSAL

Rejected

At the beginning of the vote, Parliament adopted amendments 1 and 29 rejecting the Commission proposal; Štefan Füle (Member of the Commission) said that the Commission would review various options, including a withdrawal of the proposal.

The President said the text would be referred back to the committee responsible under Rule 56(1).

The following spoke: Pervenche Berès, who thought there was no point in referring the report back to committee if the Commission confirmed it was withdrawing its proposal, Štefan Füle, who said that withdrawal was one of several options envisaged, Pervenche Berès, who asked that Parliament should take a decision on the draft legislative resolution, which advocated rejecting the Commission proposal, Edit Bauer (rapporteur) and Giles Chichester, who both opposed this request, and Emilie Turunen, who supported it.

Parliament agreed to the request by electronic vote (337 in favour, 329 against, 9 abstentions).

The following spoke: Hannes Swoboda.

DRAFT LEGISLATIVE RESOLUTION

Adopted (P7_TA(2010)0221)

The President declared the procedure closed, pursuant to Rule 56(2).

8.11.   Food information to consumers ***I (vote)

Report on the proposal for a regulation of the European Parliament and of the Council on the provision of food information to consumers [COM(2008)0040 - C6-0052/2008- 2008/0028(COD)] - Committee on the Environment, Public Health and Food Safety. Rapporteur: Renate Sommer (A7-0109/2010)

(Simple majority)

(Voting record: ‘Results of votes’, Item 11)

COMMISSION PROPOSAL

Approved as amended (P7_TA(2010)0222)

DRAFT LEGISLATIVE RESOLUTION

Adopted (P7_TA(2010)0222)

The following had spoken:

Glenis Willmott, who moved an oral amendment to Amendment 101, which was not accepted, as more than 40 Members objected.

Renate Sommer (rapporteur):

to correct the German version of Amendment 48;

to move an oral amendment to Amendment 130, which was not accepted as more than 40 Members objected;

to state that the partial adoption of Amendment 101 did not mean that Amendment 328 fell and to ask that Amendment 328 should therefore be put to the vote (the President agreed to this request);

to ask that Amendment 339 should be put to the vote (the President agreed to this request);

to support the request by Carl Schlyter that Amendment 144 should be put to the vote even if Amendment 295 were adopted;

to ask that the vote on Amendment 346 should be electronically checked.

Carl Schlyter on the vote on Amendments 295, 144, 314 et 297.

Joseph Daul to ask that part of the vote should be held over to a later sitting as it was getting late (Parliament approved the request).

8.12.   Preparations for the European Council meeting (17 June 2010) - UE 2020 (vote)

Motions for resolution B7-0348/2010, B7-0351/2010, B7-0353/2010 and B7-0354/2010

(Simple majority)

(Voting record: ‘Results of votes’, Item 12)

JOINT MOTION FOR A RESOLUTION RC-B7-0348/2010

(replacing B7-0348/2010, B7-0351/2010 and B7-0353/2010):

tabled by the following Members:

 

Joseph Daul and Corien Wortmann-Kool, on behalf of the PPE Group,

 

Martin Schulz and Stephen Hughes, on behalf of the S&D Group,

 

Guy Verhofstadt and Lena Ek, on behalf of the ALDE Group,

 

Daniel Cohn-Bendit, Rebecca Harms and Philippe Lamberts, on behalf of the Verts/ALE Group,

 

Malcolm Harbour, on behalf of the ECR Group

Adopted (P7_TA(2010)0223)

(Motion for a resolution B7-0354/2010 fell.)

8.13.   Preparations for the European Council meeting (17 June 2010) - Economic governance (vote)

Motions for resolution B7-0349/2010, B7-0355/2010, B7-0356/2010 and B7-0357/2010

(Simple majority)

(Voting record: ‘Results of votes’, Item 13)

JOINT MOTION FOR A RESOLUTION RC-B7-0349/2010

(replacing B7-0349/2010, B7-0355/2010 and B7-0356/2010):

tabled by the following Members:

 

Joseph Daul and Corien Wortmann-Kool, on behalf of the PPE Group,

 

Martin Schulz and Stephen Hughes, on behalf of the S&D Group,

 

Guy Verhofstadt and Lena Ek, on behalf of the ALDE Group,

 

Daniel Cohn-Bendit, Rebecca Harms and Philippe Lamberts, on behalf of the Verts/ALE Group,

 

Adopted (P7_TA(2010)0224)

(Motion for a resolution B7-0357/2010 fell.)

8.14.   Proposal for a decision on the setting up and numerical strength of the special committee on the policy challenges and budgetary resources for a sustainable European Union after 2013 (vote)

Proposal for a decision tabled under Rule 184, by the Conference of Presidents, on setting up a special committee on the policy challenges and budgetary resources for a sustainable European Union after 2013, its powers, numerical composition and term of office (B7-0295/2010)

(Simple majority)

(Voting record: ‘Results of votes’, Item 14)

PROPOSAL FOR A DECISION

Adopted (P7_TA(2010)0225)

8.15.   Proposals for appointments to the Delegation to the CARIFORUM-EC Parliamentary Committee (vote)

Proposals of the Conference of Presidents for appointments to the Delegation to the Cariforum-EC Parliamentary Committee

(Voting record: ‘Results of votes’, Item 15)

PROPOSALS BY THE CONFERENCE OF PRESIDENTS

Approved (see Annex 1 to the minutes)

9.   Explanations of vote

Written explanations of vote:

Explanations of vote submitted in writing under Rule 170 appear in the Verbatim Report of Proceedings for the sitting.

Oral explanations of vote:

Report: Lena Ek - A7-0164/2010

Jarosław Kalinowski

Report: Edward Scicluna - A7-0182/2010

Peter Jahr, Siiri Oviir and Laima Liucija Andrikienė

Report: Ryszard Czarnecki - A7-0096/2010

Ryszard Czarnecki and Ashley Fox

Report: Sarah Ludford - A7-0198/2010

Nicole Sinclaire and Gerard Batten

Report: Edit Bauer - A7-0137/2010

Nicole Sinclaire

Report: Renate Sommer - A7-0109/2010

Clemente Mastella, Peter Jahr, Mario Pirillo and Siiri Oviir

Report: Edit Bauer - A7-0137/2010

Siiri Oviir

Report: Renate Sommer - A7-0109/2010

Jarosław Kalinowski, Radvilė Morkūnaitė-Mikulėnienė, Horst Schnellhardt and Linda McAvan

Preparations for the European Council meeting (17 June 2010) - Economic governance - B7-0349/2010

Gerard Batten

10.   Corrections to votes and voting intentions

Corrections to votes and voting intentions appear on the ‘Séance en direct’ website under ‘Votes’/‘Results of votes’/‘Roll-call votes’. They are published in hard copy in the Result of roll-call votes annex.

The electronic version on Europarl will be regularly updated for a maximum of two weeks after the day of the vote concerned.

After the two-week deadline has passed, the list of corrections to votes and voting intentions will be finalised so that it can be translated and published in the Official Journal.

(The sitting was suspended at 14.35 and resumed at 15.00.)

IN THE CHAIR: Stavros LAMBRINIDIS

Vice-President

11.   Approval of the minutes of the previous sitting

The minutes of the previous sitting were approved.

12.   Israeli military operation against the humanitarian flotilla and the Gaza blockade (debate)

Statement by the Vice-President of the Commission and High Representative of the Union for Foreign Affairs and Security Policy: Israeli military operation against the humanitarian flotilla and the Gaza blockade

Catherine Ashton (Vice President of the Commission and High Representative of the Union for Foreign Affairs and Security Policy) made the statement.

The following spoke: Ioannis Kasoulides, on behalf of the PPE Group, Véronique De Keyser, on behalf of the S&D Group, Niccolò Rinaldi, on behalf of the ALDE Group, Daniel Cohn-Bendit, on behalf of the Verts/ALE Group, Peter van Dalen, on behalf of the ECR Group, Kyriacos Triantaphyllides, on behalf of the GUE/NGL Group, Bastiaan Belder, on behalf of the EFD Group, Diane Dodds, Non-attached Member, José Ignacio Salafranca Sánchez-Neyra, Proinsias De Rossa, Marielle De Sarnez, Eva Joly, Sajjad Karim, Patrick Le Hyaric, Fiorello Provera, Daniël van der Stoep, Michael Gahler, Pier Antonio Panzeri, Alexander Graf Lambsdorff, Hélène Flautre, Georgios Toussas, Niki Tzavela, Andreas Mölzer, Michèle Striffler, Corina Crețu, Ivo Vajgl, György Schöpflin, Göran Färm, Sarah Ludford, Sari Essayah, María Muñiz De Urquiza, Dominique Baudis, Richard Howitt, Tunne Kelam, Simon Busuttil and Elena Băsescu.

The following spoke under the ‘catch-the-eye’ procedure: Laima Liucija Andrikienė, Antonio Masip Hidalgo, Frédérique Ries, Reinhard Bütikofer, Charles Tannock, Marian-Jean Marinescu, Izaskun Bilbao Barandica, Margrete Auken, Franz Obermayr, Isabelle Durant and Christine De Veyrac.

The following spoke: Catherine Ashton.

Motions for resolutions to wind up the debate tabled under Rule 110(2):

Annemie Neyts-Uyttebroeck, on behalf of the ALDE Group, on the Israeli military operation against the humanitarian flotilla and the Gaza blockade (B7-0345/2010);

José Ignacio Salafranca Sánchez-Neyra, Elmar Brok, Ioannis Kasoulides, Vito Bonsignore, Hans-Gert Pöttering, Dominique Baudis, Mário David, Tokia Saïfi, Michèle Striffler, Dominique Vlasto, Lena Kolarska-Bobińska, Tunne Kelam and Elena Băsescu, on behalf of the PPE Group, on the Israeli military operation against the humanitarian flotilla and Gaza blockade (B7-0347/2010);

Véronique De Keyser, Adrian Severin, Hannes Swoboda, Corina Crețu, Proinsias De Rossa, Göran Färm, Richard Howitt, Ivailo Kalfin, Maria Eleni Koppa, Wolfgang Kreissl-Dörfler, Emilio Menéndez del Valle, María Muñiz De Urquiza, Pier Antonio Panzeri, Olga Sehnalová and Kristian Vigenin, on behalf of the S&D Group, on the Israeli military operation against the humanitarian flotilla and the Gaza blockade (B7-0350/2010);

Eva Joly, Nicole Kiil-Nielsen, Hélène Flautre, Margrete Auken, Malika Benarab-Attou, Reinhard Bütikofer, Ulrike Lunacek, Jan Philipp Albrecht, Jill Evans, Isabelle Durant, Raül Romeva i Rueda, Yannick Jadot, Jean Lambert, Bart Staes, Heidi Hautala, Rebecca Harms, Daniel Cohn-Bendit, Catherine Grèze, Keith Taylor and Michail Tremopoulos, on behalf of the Verts/ALE Group, on the Israeli military operation against the humanitarian flotilla and the Gaza blockade (B7-0379/2010);

Fiorello Provera, Niki Tzavela, Nikolaos Salavrakos, Oreste Rossi, Mara Bizzotto and Giancarlo Scottà, on behalf of the EFD Group, on the Israeli military operation against the humanitarian flotilla and the Gaza blockade (B7-0385/2010);

Michał Tomasz Kamiński, Charles Tannock, Adam Bielan, Ryszard Czarnecki, Tomasz Piotr Poręba, Paweł Robert Kowal and Mirosław Piotrowski, on behalf of the ECR Group, on the Israeli military operation against the humanitarian flotilla and the Gaza blockade (B7-0386/2010);

Kyriacos Triantaphyllides, Patrick Le Hyaric, Willy Meyer, Marisa Matias, Eva-Britt Svensson, Nikolaos Chountis and Ilda Figueiredo, on behalf of the GUE/NGL Group, on Israeli military operation against the humanitarian flotilla and the Gaza blockade (B7-0389/2010).

The debate closed.

Vote: minutes of 17.6.2010, item 7.11.

IN THE CHAIR: Miguel Angel MARTÍNEZ MARTÍNEZ

Vice-President

13.   Annual report on human rights (2008) - EU policies in favour of human rights defenders - Trade in goods used for torture - (debate)

Statement by the Vice-President of the Commission and High Representative of the Union for Foreign Affairs and Security Policy: Annual report on human rights (2008)

Report on EU policies in favour of human rights defenders [2009/2199(INI)] - Committee on Foreign Affairs. Rapporteur: Heidi Hautala (A7-0157/2010)

Oral question (O-0056/2010) by Gabriele Albertini, on behalf of the AFET Committee and Vital Moreira, on behalf of the INTA Committee, to the Council: Implementation of Council Regulation (EC) No 1236/2005 (B7-0303/2010)

Oral question (O-0057/2010) by Gabriele Albertini, on behalf of the AFET Committee and Vital Moreira, on behalf of the INTA Committee, to the Commission: Implementation of Council Regulation (EC) No 1236/2005 (B7-0304/2010)

Heidi Hautala introduced the report.

Gabriele Albertini and Vital Moreira moved the oral questions.

Catherine Ashton (Vice President of the Commission and High Representative of the Union for Foreign Affairs and Security Policy) answered the oral questions.

The following spoke: László Tőkés, on behalf of the PPE Group, Véronique De Keyser, on behalf of the S&D Group, Metin Kazak, on behalf of the ALDE Group, Barbara Lochbihler, on behalf of the Verts/ALE Group, Charles Tannock, on behalf of the ECR Group, Marie-Christine Vergiat, on behalf of the GUE/NGL Group, David Campbell Bannerman, on behalf of the EFD Group, Nicole Sinclaire, Non-attached Member, Andrzej Grzyb, Vittorio Prodi, Kristiina Ojuland, Ryszard Czarnecki, Laima Liucija Andrikienė, Richard Howitt, Marietje Schaake, Marek Henryk Migalski, Filip Kaczmarek, María Muñiz De Urquiza, Janusz Wojciechowski, Kinga Gál, Janusz Władysław Zemke and Jacek Protasiewicz.

The following spoke under the ‘catch-the-eye’ procedure: Jarosław Leszek Wałęsa, Monika Flašíková Beňová, Charles Goerens, Catherine Grèze and Gerard Batten.

The following spoke: Catherine Ashton and Heidi Hautala.

Motions for resolutions to wind up the debate tabled under Rule 115(5):

Metin Kazak and Marietje Schaake, on behalf of the ALDE Group, on trade in goods used for torture (B7-0360/2010)

Laima Liucija Andrikienė, on behalf of the PPE Group, on trade in goods for torture (B7-0363/2010)

Richard Howitt, Kader Arif, Véronique De Keyser and Maria Eleni Koppa, on behalf of the S&D Group, on trade in goods used for torture (B7-0365/2010)

Heidi Hautala, Barbara Lochbihler, Yannick Jadot and Reinhard Bütikofer, on behalf of the Verts/ALE Group, on trade in certain goods used for torture (B7-0367/2010)

Robert Sturdy and Charles Tannock, on behalf of the ECR Group, on trade in goods used for torture (B7-0368/2010)

Marie-Christine Vergiat and Nikolaos Chountis, on behalf of the GUE/NGL Group, on trade in goods used for torture (B7-0369/2010).

The debate closed.

Vote: minutes of 17.6.2010, item 7.1 and minutes of 17.6.2010, item 7.12.

14.   Situation in the Korean Peninsula (debate)

Statement by the Vice-President of the Commission and High Representative of the Union for Foreign Affairs and Security Policy: Situation in the Korean Peninsula

Catherine Ashton (Vice-President of the Commission and High Representative of the Union for Foreign Affairs and Security Policy) made the statement.

The following spoke: Christian Ehler, on behalf of the PPE Group, and Kristian Vigenin, on behalf of the S&D Group.

IN THE CHAIR: Diana WALLIS

Vice-President

The following spoke: Jelko Kacin, on behalf of the ALDE Group, Roger Helmer, on behalf of the ECR Group, and George Sabin Cutaș.

The following spoke under the ‘catch-the-eye’ procedure: Csaba Sógor, Janusz Władysław Zemke, Barbara Lochbihler, Anna Rosbach, Miroslav Mikolášik, Charles Tannock and Christian Ehler.

The following spoke: Catherine Ashton.

Motions for resolutions to wind up the debate tabled under Rule 110(2):

Charles Tannock, on behalf of the ECR Group, on the situation in the Korean Peninsula (B7-0358/2010);

Jelko Kacin, Marietje Schaake, Ramon Tremosa i Balcells and Marielle De Sarnez, on behalf of the ALDE Group, on the situation in the Korean Peninsula (B7-0359/2010);

Christian Ehler, Ioannis Kasoulides and José Ignacio Salafranca Sánchez-Neyra, on behalf of the PPE Group, on the situation in the Korean Peninsula (B7-0361/2010);

Heidi Hautala, Barbara Lochbihler, Gerald Häfner and Raül Romeva i Rueda, on behalf of the Verts/ALE Group, on the situation in the Korean Peninsula (B7-0362/2010);

Willy Meyer, Nikolaos Chountis and Helmut Scholz, on behalf of the GUE/NGL Group, on the situation in the Korean Peninsula (B7-0364/2010);

Adrian Severin, George Sabin Cutaș, David Martin and Peter Simon, on behalf of the S&D Group, on the situation in the Korean Peninsula (B7-0366/2010).

The debate closed.

Vote: minutes of 17.6.2010, item 7.13.

15.   Bosnia and Herzegovina (debate)

Commission statement: Bosnia and Herzegovina

Štefan Füle (Member of the Commission) made the statement.

The following spoke: Doris Pack, on behalf of the PPE Group, Emine Bozkurt, on behalf of the S&D Group, Sarah Ludford, on behalf of the ALDE Group, Judith Sargentini, on behalf of the Verts/ALE Group, Eduard Kukan, Hannes Swoboda, Monica Luisa Macovei, Zoran Thaler and Bernd Posselt.

The following spoke under the ‘catch-the-eye’ procedure: Anna Ibrisagic, Katarína Neveďalová, Sergio Paolo Francesco Silvestris, Marian-Jean Marinescu and Csaba Sógor.

The following spoke: Štefan Füle.

Motion for a resolution to wind up the debate tabled under Rule 110(2):

Doris Pack on behalf of the AFET Committee, on the situation in Bosnia and Herzegovina (B7-0342/2010).

The debate closed.

Vote: minutes of 17.6.2010, item 7.14.

16.   Composition of committees and delegations

The President had received the following proposals for appointments from the Non-attached Members’ secretariat:

ITRE Committee: Béla Kovács

Delegation for relations with the Arabian Peninsula: Béla Kovács.

The appointments would be deemed ratified if there were no objections before the approval of these minutes.

(The sitting was suspended at 18.55 and resumed at 21.00.)

IN THE CHAIR: László TŐKÉS

Vice-President

17.   EU-US air agreement (debate)

Commission statement: EU-US air agreement

Kristalina Georgieva (Member of the Commission) made the statement.

The following spoke: Mathieu Grosch, on behalf of the PPE Group, Saïd El Khadraoui, on behalf of the S&D Group, Gesine Meissner, on behalf of the ALDE Group, and Jacqueline Foster, on behalf of the ECR Group.

The following spoke under the ‘catch-the-eye’ procedure: Silvia-Adriana Țicău.

The following spoke: Kristalina Georgieva.

Motions for resolutions to wind up the debate tabled under Rule 110(2):

Gesine Meissner, on behalf of the ALDE Group, on the EU-US air agreement (B7-0370/2010);

Saïd El Khadraoui, on behalf of the S&D Group, on the EU-US air transport agreement (B7-0371/2010);

Eva Lichtenberger, on behalf of the Verts/ALE Group, on the EU-US air transport agreement (B7-0372/2010);

Mathieu Grosch, on behalf of the PPE Group, on the EU-US air agreement (B7-0373/2010);

Jacqueline Foster, on behalf of the ECR Group, on the EU-US air transport agreement (B7-0374/2010).

The debate closed.

Vote: minutes of 17.6.2010, item 7.15.

18.   Implementation of the first railway package Directives (debate)

Commission statement: Implementation of the first railway package Directives

Kristalina Georgieva (Member of the Commission) made the statement.

The following spoke: Carlo Fidanza, on behalf of the PPE Group, Saïd El Khadraoui, on behalf of the S&D Group, Gesine Meissner, on behalf of the ALDE Group, Michael Cramer, on behalf of the Verts/ALE Group, Jacky Hénin, on behalf of the GUE/NGL Group, Antonio Cancian, Brian Simpson, Georgios Toussas and Georges Bach.

The following spoke under the ‘catch-the-eye’ procedure: Silvia-Adriana Țicău and Jaroslav Paška.

The following spoke: Kristalina Georgieva.

Motion for a resolution to wind up the debate tabled under Rule 115(5):

Brian Simpson on behalf of the TRAN Committee, on the Implementation of the first railway package Directives (Nos 2001/12/EC, 2001/13/EC and 2001/14/EC) (B7-0344/2010).

The debate closed.

Vote: minutes of 17.6.2010, item 7.16.

19.   Floods in Central European countries, in particular Poland, the Czech Republic, Slovakia and Hungary (debate)

Commission statement: Floods in Central European countries, in particular Poland, the Czech Republic, Slovakia and Hungary

Kristalina Georgieva (Member of the Commission) made the statement.

The following spoke: Czesław Adam Siekierski, on behalf of the PPE Group, Lidia Joanna Geringer de Oedenberg, on behalf of the S&D Group, Fiona Hall, on behalf of the ALDE Group, Bas Eickhout, on behalf of the Verts/ALE Group, Tomasz Piotr Poręba, on behalf of the ECR Group, Jaroslav Paška, on behalf of the EFD Group, Csanád Szegedi, Non-attached Member, Tamás Deutsch, Adam Gierek, Sergej Kozlík, Elisabeth Schroedter, Oldřich Vlasák, Jan Březina, Joanna Senyszyn, Zbigniew Ziobro, Anna Záborská, Olga Sehnalová, Ryszard Czarnecki, Joachim Zeller, Monika Smolková, Jacek Olgierd Kurski, Jarosław Kalinowski, Monika Flašíková Beňová and Kinga Göncz.

The following spoke under the ‘catch-the-eye’ procedure: Ildikó Gáll-Pelcz, Ioan Enciu, Mirosław Piotrowski, Angelika Werthmann, Andrzej Grzyb, Piotr Borys, Róża Gräfin von Thun und Hohenstein, Jacek Protasiewicz, Miroslav Mikolášik, Bogusław Sonik and Silvia-Adriana Țicău.

The following spoke: Kristalina Georgieva.

Motion for a resolution to wind up the debate tabled under Rule 110(2):

Czesław Adam Siekierski, Tamás Deutsch, Zuzana Roithová, Anna Záborská, Markus Pieper, Richard Seeber, Bogusław Sonik, Jan Březina, Lambert van Nistelrooij, Andrzej Grzyb, Jolanta Emilia Hibner, Piotr Borys, Artur Zasada, Milan Zver and Jacek Saryusz-Wolski, on behalf of the PPE Group, on the natural disasters in Central Europe (B7-0346/2010).

The debate closed.

Vote: minutes of 17.6.2010, item 7.17.

20.   Judicial training (debate)

Oral question (O-0063/2010) by Klaus-Heiner Lehne on behalf of the JURI Committee, Judicial training - Stockholm Action Plan (B7-0306/2010).

Luigi Berlinguer, deputising for the author, moved the oral question.

Kristalina Georgieva (Member of the Commission) answered the oral question.

The following spoke: Tadeusz Zwiefka, on behalf of the PPE Group, Lidia Joanna Geringer de Oedenberg, on behalf of the S&D Group, Diana Wallis, on behalf of the ALDE Group, Jaroslav Paška, on behalf of the EFD Group, and Cecilia Wikström.

The following spoke: Kristalina Georgieva

Motion for a resolution to wind up the debate tabled under Rule 115(5):

Tadeusz Zwiefka, on behalf of the PPE Group, Bernhard Rapkay, on behalf of the S&D Group, Diana Wallis, on behalf of the ALDE Group, Eva Lichtenberger, on behalf of the Verts/ALE Group, and Francesco Enrico Speroni, on behalf of the EFD Group, on Judicial training – Stockholm Programme (B7-0294/2010).

The debate closed.

Vote: minutes of 17.6.2010, item 7.18.

21.   Agenda of the next sitting

The agenda of the next day’s sitting had been established (‘Agenda’ PE 442.783/OJJE).

22.   Closure of the sitting

The sitting closed at 23.55.

Klaus Welle

Secretary-General

Rainer Wieland

Vice-President


Wednesday 16 June 2010
ATTENDANCE REGISTER

The following signed:

Abad, Áder, Agnew, Albertini, Albrecht, Alfano, Alfonsi, Allam, Alvarez, Alvaro, Alves, Andreasen, Andrés Barea, Andrikienė, Angelilli, Angourakis, Antonescu, Arif, Arlacchi, Arsenis, Ashworth, Atkins, Attard-Montalto, Auconie, Auken, Ayala Sender, Aylward, Ayuso, Bach, Badia i Cutchet, Balčytis, Baldassarre, Balz, Balzani, Bartolozzi, Băsescu, Bastos, Batten, Baudis, Bauer, Bearder, Béchu, Belder, Belet, Bélier, Benarab-Attou, Bendtsen, Bennahmias, Berès, Berlato, Berlinguer, Berman, Besset, Bielan, Bilbao Barandica, Binev, Bisky, Bizzotto, Blinkevičiūtė, Bloom, Bodu, Böge, Bokros, Bonsignore, Borghezio, Borsellino, Borys, Boștinaru, Bové, Bowles, Bozkurt, Bradbourn, Brepoels, Březina, Brok, Brons, Brzobohatá, Bufton, Bullmann, Bușoi, Busuttil, Bütikofer, Buzek, Cadec, Callanan, van de Camp, Campbell Bannerman, Cancian, Canfin, Capoulas Santos, Caronna, Carvalho, Casa, Cashman, Casini, Caspary, Castex, del Castillo Vera, Cavada, Cercas, Češková, Chatzimarkakis, Chichester, Childers, Chountis, Christensen, Claeys, Clark, Coelho, Cofferati, Collino, Colman, Comi, Corazza Bildt, Cornelissen, Correia De Campos, Cortés Lastra, Silvia Costa, Cozzolino, Cramer, Crețu, Creutzmann, Cutaș, Cymański, Czarnecki, Daerden, van Dalen, Dăncilă, Danellis, Danjean, Dantin, (The Earl of) Dartmouth, Dati, Daul, David, Davies, De Angelis, de Brún, De Castro, Dehaene, De Keyser, Delli, Delvaux, De Mita, De Rossa, De Sarnez, Désir, Deß, Deutsch, Deva, De Veyrac, Dodds, Domenici, Donskis, Dorfmann, Durant, Dušek, Ehler, Ehrenhauser, Eickhout, Ek, El Khadraoui, Elles, Enciu, Engel, Engström, Eppink, Ernst, Ertug, Essayah, Estaràs Ferragut, Estrela, Evans, Fajmon, Fajon, Falbr, Farage, Färm, Feio, Ferber, Fernandes, Elisa Ferreira, João Ferreira, Fidanza, Figueiredo, Fisas Ayxela, Fjellner, Flašíková Beňová, Fleckenstein, Florenz, Fontana, Ford, Foster, Fox, Fraga Estévez, Franco, Gahler, Gál, Gallagher, Gallo, Gáll-Pelcz, García-Margallo y Marfil, García Pérez, Gardiazábal Rubial, Gardini, Garriga Polledo, Gauzès, Gebhardt, Geier, Gerbrandy, Geringer de Oedenberg, Giannakou, Giegold, Gierek, Girling, Glante, Glattfelder, Godmanis, Goebbels, Goerens, Gollnisch, Gomes, Göncz, Goulard, de Grandes Pascual, Gräßle, Grech, Grelier, Grèze, Griesbeck, Gróbarczyk, Groote, Grosch, Grossetête, Gruny, Grzyb, Gualtieri, Guerrero Salom, Guillaume, Gurmai, Gutiérrez-Cortines, Győri, Gyürk, Hadjigeorgiou, Häfner, Haglund, Hall, Händel, Handzlik, Hankiss, Hannan, Harbour, Harkin, Hassi, Haug, Häusling, Hautala, Jiří Havel, Helmer, Hénin, Herczog, Herranz García, Hibner, Jim Higgins, Joe Higgins, Nadja Hirsch, Hoang Ngoc, Hoarau, Hohlmeier, Hökmark, Honeyball, Howitt, Danuta Maria Hübner, Hudghton, Hughes, Hyusmenova, Iacolino, Ibrisagic, Ilchev, Imbrasas, in 't Veld, Iotova, Iovine, Itälä, Iturgaiz Angulo, Ivan, Ivanova, Jaakonsaari, Jäätteenmäki, Jadot, Jahr, Járóka, Jáuregui Atondo, Jędrzejewska, Jeggle, Jensen, Jiménez-Becerril Barrio, Joly, de Jong, Jørgensen, Junqueras Vies, Juvin, Kacin, Kaczmarek, Kadenbach, Kalfin, Kalinowski, Kalniete, Kamall, Kammerevert, Karas, Karim, Kariņš, Kasoulides, Kastler, Kazak, Tunne Kelam, Keller, Seán Kelly, Kiil-Nielsen, Kirilov, Kirkhope, Klaß, Klinz, Klute, Koch, Koch-Mehrin, Kohlíček, Kolarska-Bobińska, Koppa, Korhola, Kósa, Köstinger, Koumoutsakos, Béla Kovács, Kovatchev, Kozlík, Kozłowski, Kožušník, Krahmer, Kratsa-Tsagaropoulou, Krehl, Kreissl-Dörfler, Kuhn, Kukan, Kurski, Lamassoure, Lambert, Lamberts, Lambrinidis, Lambsdorff, Lange, de Lange, Langen, La Via, Lechner, Le Foll, Le Grip, Lehne, Le Hyaric, Leichtfried, Leinen, Lepage, Jean-Marie Le Pen, Marine Le Pen, Liberadzki, Lichtenberger, Liese, Liotard, Lisek, Lochbihler, Løkkegaard, Lope Fontagné, López Aguilar, López-Istúriz White, Lösing, Lövin, Ludford, Ludvigsson, Luhan, Łukacijewska, Lulling, Lunacek, Lynne, Lyon, McCarthy, McClarkin, McGuinness, McMillan-Scott, Macovei, Manders, Mănescu, Maňka, Mann, Manner, Marcinkiewicz, Marinescu, David Martin, Hans-Peter Martin, Martínez Martínez, Masip Hidalgo, Maštálka, Mastella, Matera, Mathieu, Matias, Mato Adrover, Matula, Mauro, Mavronikolas, Mayer, Mayor Oreja, Mazzoni, Meissner, Mélenchon, Melo, Méndez de Vigo, Menéndez del Valle, Merkies, Messerschmidt, Mészáros, Meyer, Michel, Migalski, Mikolášik, Milana, Millán Mon, Mirsky, Mitchell, Mölzer, Moraes, Moreira, Morganti, Morin-Chartier, Morkūnaitė-Mikulėnienė, Morvai, Motti, Muñiz De Urquiza, Nattrass, Nedelcheva, Neuser, Neveďalová, Newton Dunn, Neynsky, Nicholson, Nicolai, Niculescu, Niebler, van Nistelrooij, Nitras, Obermayr, Obiols, Ojuland, Olbrycht, Olejniczak, Őry, Ouzký, Oviir, Pack, Padar, Paksas, Paleckis, Paliadeli, Panayotov, Panzeri, Papanikolaou, Papastamkos, Pargneaux, Parvanova, Pașcu, Paška, Patrão Neves, Patriciello, Paulsen, Peillon, Perello Rodriguez, Alojz Peterle, Pieper, Pietikäinen, Piotrowski, Pirillo, Pittella, Plumb, Poc, Podimata, Ponga, Poręba, Posselt, Pöttering, Poupakis, Preda, Vittorio Prodi, Protasiewicz, Provera, Quisthoudt-Rowohl, Rangel, Ranner, Ransdorf, Rapkay, Rapti, Regner, Reimers, Remek, Repo, Reul, Riera Madurell, Ries, Rinaldi, Riquet, Rivasi, Rivellini, Rochefort, Rodust, Rohde, Roithová, Romero López, Romeva i Rueda, Rosbach, Rossi, Roth-Behrendt, Rouček, Rübig, Rubiks, Rühle, Saïfi, Salafranca Sánchez-Neyra, Salavrakos, Salvini, Sánchez Presedo, Sanchez-Schmid, Sârbu, Sargentini, Sartori, Saryusz-Wolski, Sassoli, Saudargas, Savisaar, Schaake, Schaldemose, Schlyter, Olle Schmidt, Schnellhardt, Schnieber-Jastram, Scholz, Schöpflin, Schroedter, Martin Schulz, Werner Schulz, Schwab, Scicluna, Scottà, Scurria, Seeber, Sehnalová, Senyszyn, Serracchiani, Severin, Siekierski, Simon, Simpson, Sinclaire, Sippel, Siwiec, Skinner, Skrzydlewska, Skylakakis, Smith, Smolková, Sógor, Soini, Sommer, Søndergaard, Sonik, Sosa Wagner, Soullie, Speroni, Staes, Stassen, Šťastný, Stavrakakis, Steinruck, Sterckx, Stevenson, Stihler, van der Stoep, Stolojan, Dimitar Stoyanov, Strasser, Strejček, Striffler, Surján, Susta, Alf Svensson, Eva-Britt Svensson, Swinburne, Swoboda, Szájer, Szegedi, Szymański, Tabajdi, Takkula, Tănăsescu, Tannock, Tarabella, Tarand, Tatarella, Tavares, Taylor, Teixeira, Thaler, Thein, Theocharous, Theurer, Thomsen, Thun und Hohenstein, Țicău, Tirolien, Toia, Tőkés, Tomaševski, Tošenovský, Toussas, Trautmann, Tremopoulos, Tremosa i Balcells, Triantaphyllides, Trüpel, Trzaskowski, Tsoukalas, Turmes, Turunen, Tzavela, Uggias, Ulmer, Ulvskog, Ungureanu, Urutchev, Uspaskich, Vadim Tudor, Vaidere, Vajgl, Vălean, Van Brempt, Vanhecke, Van Orden, Vattimo, Vaughan, Vergiat, Vergnaud, Verheyen, Vidal-Quadras, Vigenin, de Villiers, Vlasák, Vlasto, Voss, Jarosław Leszek Wałęsa, Wallis, Watson, Henri Weber, Manfred Weber, Renate Weber, Weiler, Weisgerber, Werthmann, Westphal, Wieland, Wikström, Willmott, Wils, Hermann Winkler, Iuliu Winkler, Włosowicz, Wojciechowski, Wortmann-Kool, Yáñez-Barnuevo García, Yannakoudakis, Záborská, Zahradil, Zala, Zalba Bidegain, Zalewski, Zanicchi, Zasada, Ždanoka, Zeller, Zemke, Zīle, Zimmer, Ziobro, Zver, Zwiefka


Wednesday 16 June 2010
ANNEX 1

Delegation to the Cariforum-EC Parliamentary Committee

Full members

PPE:

Daniel Caspary, Santiago Fisas Ayxela, Maurice Ponga, Peter Šťastný, Eleni Theocharous, Pablo Zalba Bidegain and Paweł Zalewski

S&D:

Enrique Guerrero Salom, Bernd Lange, David Martin and Patrice Tirolien

ALDE:

Louis Michel and Niccolò Rinaldi

Verts/ALE:

José Bové

ECR:

Robert Sturdy.


Wednesday 16 June 2010
ANNEX II

RESULTS OF VOTES

Abbreviations and symbols

+

adopted

-

rejected

lapsed

W

withdrawn

AN (…, …, …)

roll-call vote (in favour, against, abstentions)

EV (…, …, …)

electronic vote (in favour, against, abstentions)

split

split vote

sep

separate vote

am

amendment

CA

compromise amendment

CP

corresponding part

D

deleting amendment

=

identical amendments

§

paragraph

art

article

rec

recital

MOT

motion for a resolution

JT MOT

joint motion for a resolution

SEC

secret ballot

1.   Joint Baltic Sea Research and Development Programme (BONUS-169) ***I

Report: Lena Ek (A7-0164/2010)

Subject

RCV etc.

Vote

RCV/EV – remarks

single vote

RCV

+

630, 14, 6

2.   Structures for the management of the European satellite radio navigation programmes ***I

Report: Evžen Tošenovský (A7-0160/2010)

Subject

RCV etc.

Vote

RCV/EV – remarks

single vote

RCV

+

623, 36, 6

3.   European Earth observation programme (GMES) (2011–2013) ***I

Report: Norbert Glante (A7-0161/2010)

Subject

RCV etc.

Vote

RCV/EV – remarks

single vote

RCV

+

624, 33, 12

4.   Conclusion of the Statute of the International Renewable Energy Agency (IRENA) ***

Recommendation: Herbert Reul (A7-0176/2010)

Subject

RCV etc.

Vote

RCV/EV – remarks

single vote

 

+

 

5.   Authorising enhanced cooperation procedure regarding the law applicable to divorce and legal separation ***

Recommendation: Tadeusz Zwiefka (A7-0194/2010)

Subject

RCV etc.

Vote

RCV/EV – remarks

single vote

RCV

+

615, 30, 33

6.   Adoption by Estonia of the euro on 1 January 2011 *

Report: Edward Scicluna (A7-0182/2010)

Subject

RCV etc.

Vote

RCV/EV – remarks

single vote

RCV

+

589, 40, 52

7.   Draft amending budget No 4/2010: Section III – Commission (2009 surplus)

Report: László Surján (A7-0200/2010) (qualified majority required)

Subject

RCV etc.

Vote

RCV/EV – remarks

single vote

RCV

+

652, 18, 11

8.   2008 discharge: EU general budget, Council

Report: Ryszard Czarnecki (A7-0096/2010)

Subject

Am No

Author

RCV etc.

Vote

RCV/EV – remarks

Motion for a resolution

§ 2

7=

33=

S&D

ALDE

 

+

 

After § 3

12=

20=

38=

46=

S&D

PPE

ALDE

GUE/NGL,

Verts/ALE

 

+

 

13=

21=

39=

47=

S&D

PPE

ALDE

GUE/NGL

Verts/ALE

 

+

 

§ 4

22

PPE

 

+

 

§ 5

43

GUE/NGL

Verts/ALE

 

-

 

§ 7

23D

PPE

EV

+

503, 167, 3

After § 7

41

GUE/NGL

Verts/ALE

 

-

 

19

S&D

EV

+

396, 274, 7

§ 8

24D

PPE

 

+

 

3

EFD

 

 

§ 9

25D

PPE

 

W

 

8=

34=

S&D

ALDE

 

+

 

§ 10

26D

PPE

 

+

 

§ 11

9=

35=

S&D

ALDE

 

+

 

§ 12

27=

40=

PPE

ALDE

 

+

 

2

GUE/NGL

Verts/ALE

EV

+

361, 309, 3

§ 14

10=

36=

S&D

ALDE

 

+

 

§ 15

14D=

28D=

S&D

PPE

 

+

 

§ 17

6

EFD

EV

+

393, 274, 9

§ 20

11=

37=

S&D

ALDE

 

+

 

After § 23

44

GUE/NGL

Verts/ALE

 

+

 

45

GUE/NGL

Verts/ALE

 

-

 

§ 24

16D=

30D=

S&D

PPE

 

+

 

After § 24

15=

29=

S&D

PPE

 

+

 

§ 25

17D=

31D=

S&D

PPE

 

+

 

§ 26

18D=

32D=

S&D

PPE

 

+

 

After citation 1

4

EFD

 

-

 

Recital A

5

EFD

 

-

 

42

GUE/NGL, Verts/ALE

 

+

 

Vote: resolution (text as a whole)

RCV

+

607, 54, 15

Amendment 1 had been withdrawn.

Requests for roll-call votes

ECR: final vote

9.   Rights to interpretation and translation in criminal proceedings ***I

Report: Sarah Ludford (A7-0198/2010)

Subject

Am No

Author

RCV etc.

Vote

RCV/EV – remarks

Text as a whole – amendment by the committee responsible

1cp

committee

split

 

 

1

+

 

2

+

 

After recital 8

2

GUE/NGL

 

-

 

Recital 10

3

GUE/NGL

 

-

 

Recital 17

1cp

committee

 

+

 

4

GUE/NGL

 

 

Vote: amended proposal

 

+

 

Vote: legislative resolution

RCV

+

637, 21, 19

Requests for split votes

GUE/NGL