ISSN 1977-091X |
||
Official Journal of the European Union |
C 89 |
|
English edition |
Information and Notices |
Volume 61 |
Notice No |
Contents |
page |
|
IV Notices |
|
|
NOTICES FROM EUROPEAN UNION INSTITUTIONS, BODIES, OFFICES AND AGENCIES |
|
|
EUROPEAN PARLIAMENT |
|
2018/C 89/01 |
||
2018/C 89/02 |
||
2018/C 89/03 |
||
2018/C 89/04 |
Key to symbols used
(The type of procedure is determined by the legal basis proposed by the Commission.) Abbreviations used for Parliamentary Committees
Abbreviations used for Political Groups
|
EN |
|
IV Notices
NOTICES FROM EUROPEAN UNION INSTITUTIONS, BODIES, OFFICES AND AGENCIES
EUROPEAN PARLIAMENT 2017-2018 SESSION Sittings of 11 to 14 September 2017 STRASBOURG
8.3.2018 |
EN |
Official Journal of the European Union |
C 89/1 |
11 September 2017
MINUTES OF THE SITTING OF 11 SEPTEMBER 2017
(2018/C 89/01)
Contents
Resumption of the session | 3 |
Statements by the President | 3 |
Approval of the minutes of the previous sitting | 3 |
Composition of Parliament | 3 |
Verification of credentials | 4 |
Assessment of compatibility of a mission entrusted to a Member | 4 |
Request for waiver of immunity — termination of procedure | 4 |
Request for the defence of immunity | 5 |
Composition of committees and delegations | 5 |
Negotiations ahead of Parliament's first reading (Rule 69c) | 6 |
Signature of acts adopted under the ordinary legislative procedure (Rule 78) | 7 |
Corrigendum (Rule 231) | 7 |
Delegated acts and implementing measures (Rules 105(6) and 106(4)(d)) | 7 |
Documents received | 8 |
Questions for oral answer (submission) | 14 |
Major interpellations (Rule 130b) (submission) | 14 |
Action taken on Parliament's positions and resolutions | 14 |
Order of business | 14 |
EU accession to the Council of Europe Convention on preventing and combating violence against women and domestic violence (debate) | 15 |
EU Emissions Trading System (EU ETS): continuing current limitations of scope for aviation activities and preparing to implement a global market-based measure from 2021 ***I (debate) | 15 |
Inclusion of greenhouse gas emissions and removals from land use, land use change and forestry into the 2030 climate and energy framework ***I (debate) | 16 |
Composition of interparliamentary delegations | 17 |
Transparency, accountability and integrity in the EU institutions (short presentation) | 17 |
A Space Strategy for Europe (short presentation) | 17 |
Impact of international trade and EU's trade policies on global value chains (short presentation) | 18 |
Academic further and distance education as part of the European lifelong learning strategy (short presentation) | 18 |
One-minute speeches on matters of political importance | 18 |
Agenda of the next sitting | 18 |
Closure of the sitting | 18 |
ATTENDANCE REGISTER | 19 |
Minutes of the sitting of 11 September 2017
IN THE CHAIR: Antonio TAJANI
President
1. Resumption of the session
The sitting opened at 17.00.
2. Statements by the President
The President condemned the recent terrorist attacks in a number of European towns and cities and expressed Parliament's solidarity with the victims of terrorism and of the recent natural disasters.
Parliament observed a minute's silence in memory of the victims.
The following spoke:
— |
Nicola Danti to reiterate the need for the EU's commitment to fighting climate change (the President expressed his agreement), |
— |
Gianni Pittella to mark the anniversary of the death of Salvador Allende, |
— |
Franck Proust to talk about Hurricane Irma, managing natural disasters and the role of the European Solidarity Fund (the President provided an explanation), |
— |
Sajjad Karim on the future of EU citizens resident in the United Kingdom and on the conditions for awarding the Sakharov Prize, |
— |
James Carver to talk about the speech by Franck Proust (the President provided an explanation), and |
— |
Teresa Jiménez-Becerril Barrio on the recent earthquake in Mexico (the President expressed his agreement). |
3. Approval of the minutes of the previous sitting
The minutes of the previous sitting were approved.
4. Composition of Parliament
Petr Mach and Glenis Willmott had tendered their resignations as Members of the European Parliament with effect from 1 September and 3 October 2017 respectively.
In accordance with Rule 4(1) and (2), Parliament had established the vacancy of the seats of Petr Mach and Glenis Willmott from 1 September and 3 October 2017 respectively and had informed the relevant national authorities.
Mariya Gabriel had been appointed a member of the European Commission with effect from 7 July 2017.
The relevant authorities in Germany had announced that Herbert Reul had been appointed a member of the regional government of North Rhine-Westphalia with effect from 7 July 2017.
The relevant authorities in the Republic of France had announced that Louis Aliot had been elected as a member of the French Parliament with effect from 21 July 2017.
The Council of the European Union had announced that Ildikó Gáll-Pelcz had been appointed a member of the European Court of Auditors with effect from 1 September 2017.
Parliament noted that, in accordance with Article 7(1) and (3) of the Act concerning the election of Members of the European Parliament by direct universal suffrage, this office was incompatible with that of Member of the European Parliament and established the vacancy of the seats concerned with effect from 7 July, 21 July and 1 September respectively and would inform the relevant national authorities.
The relevant authorities in Malta, the Federal Republic of Germany, the United Kingdom and the Republic of France had informed the European Parliament of the election of Francis Zammit Dimech, Dennis Radtke, Jonathan Bullock, France Jamet and Nosheena Mobarik with effect from 24 June, 24 July, 1 August, 21 July and 8 September as replacements for Therese Comodini Cachia, Herbert Reul, Roger Helmer, Louis Aliot and Ian Duncan respectively.
Parliament took note of their election.
Under Rule 3(2), until such time as their credentials had been verified or a ruling had been given on any dispute, and provided that they had previously made a written declaration stating that they did not hold any office incompatible with that of Member of the European Parliament, Francis Zammit Dimech, Dennis Radtke, Jonathan Bullock, France Jamet and Nosheena Mobarik would take their seats in Parliament and on its bodies and would enjoy all the rights attaching thereto.
5. Verification of credentials
On a proposal from the JURI Committee, Parliament validated the mandates of John Flack, André Elissen, Christelle Lechevalier, Marie-Pierre Vieu, Wajid Kahn and John Howarth.
6. Assessment of compatibility of a mission entrusted to a Member
At its meeting of 12 July 2017, the JURI Committee undertook, in accordance with Rule 4(5), an assessment of the compatibility of the temporary mission entrusted by the Prime Minister of France to Arnaud Danjean concerning the start of the development of a strategic defence and national security review with the Act of 20 September 1976 and found that it was compatible with the Act.
7. Request for waiver of immunity — termination of procedure
The JURI Committee as the committee responsible had informed the President that, in the light of the election of Marine Le Pen to the French National Assembly, the request for the waiver of her immunity which had been announced in plenary on 26 April 2017(minutes of 26.4.2017, item 6) no longer had a rationale, since Marine Le Pen no longer enjoyed immunity under the Protocol on the privileges and immunities of the European Union. The waiver of immunity procedure had therefore been terminated.
The following spoke: Bruno Gollnisch on the soundness of the decision (the President suggested he contact the JURI Committee).
8. Request for the defence of immunity
Gabriele Zimmer, Chair of the GUE/NGL Group, had submitted a request for the defence of the privileges and immunities of Eleonora Forenza MEP regarding an incident which befell her following the demonstration held in connection with the G20 at Hamburg on 8 July 2017.
Under Rule 9(1), the request had been referred to the committee responsible, the JURI Committee
9. Composition of committees and delegations
The President had received the following requests for appointments from the PPE, S&D, Verts/ALE, EFDD and ENF Groups:
— |
EMPL Committee: Dennis Radtke to replace Sven Schulze |
— |
Delegation for relations with the Korean Peninsula: Dennis Radtke |
— |
JURI Committee: Francis Zammit Dimech |
— |
Delegation for Relations with Palestine: Francis Zammit Dimech |
— |
Delegation to the Parliamentary Assembly of the Union for the Mediterranean: Francis Zammit Dimech |
— |
Delegation to the EU-Russia Parliamentary Cooperation Committee: Jude Kirton-Darling to replace Theresa Griffin |
— |
Delegation for relations with the Andean Community: Theresa Griffin to replace Jude Kirton-Darling |
— |
Delegation to the Euro-Latin American Parliamentary Assembly: Theresa Griffin to replace Jude Kirton-Darling |
— |
Delegation to the Cariforum-EC Parliamentary Committee: Doru-Claudian Frunzulică |
— |
Delegation to the EU-Russia Parliamentary Cooperation Committee: Rebecca Harms to replace Jakop Dalunde |
— |
Delegation to the EU-Moldova Parliamentary Cooperation Committee: Jakop Dalunde was no longer a member |
— |
Delegation to the Euronest Parliamentary Assembly: Jakop Dalunde was no longer a member |
— |
ITRE Committee: Jonathan Bullock |
— |
IMCO Committee: Stuart Agnew to replace Margot Parker |
— |
REGI Committee: Paul Nuttall to replace Jim Carver |
— |
AFET Committee: Jean-Luc Schaffhauser |
— |
DEVE Committee: Jean-Luc Schaffhauser |
— |
INTA Committee: France Jamet |
— |
ITRE Committee: Christelle Lechevalier to replace Jean-Luc Schaffhauser |
— |
Delegation for relations with Switzerland and Norway and to the EU-Iceland Joint Parliamentary Committee and the European Economic Area (EEA) Joint Parliamentary Committee: France Jamet to replace Sophie Montel |
— |
Delegation for relations with the Mercosur countries: Sophie Montel |
— |
Delegation for relations with the People's Republic of China: Christelle Lechevalier to replace Jean-Luc Schaffhauser |
— |
Delegation to the ACP-EU Joint Parliamentary Assembly: Jean-Luc Schaffhauser |
— |
Delegation to the Euro-Latin American Parliamentary Assembly: Sophie Montel. |
The appointments would be deemed ratified if there were no objections before the approval of these minutes.
10. Negotiations ahead of Parliament's first reading (Rule 69c)
The President announced the decisions by several committees to enter into interinstitutional negotiations pursuant to Rule 69c (1):
— |
EMPL Committee, on the basis of the report on the proposal for a regulation of the European Parliament and of the Council establishing the European Agency for Safety and Health at Work (EU-OSHA), and repealing Council Regulation (EC) 2062/94 (COM(2016)0528 — C8-0344/2016 — 2016/0254(COD)). Rapporteur: Czesław Hoc (A8-0274/2017) |
— |
EMPL Committee, on the basis of the report on the proposal for a regulation of the European Parliament and of the Council establishing a European Centre for the Development of Vocational Training (Cedefop) and repealing Regulation (EEC) No 337/75 (COM(2016)0532 — C8-0343/2016 — 2016/0257(COD)). Rapporteur: Anne Sander (A8-0273/2017) |
— |
EMPL Committee, on the basis of the report on the proposal for a regulation of the European Parliament and of the Council establishing the European Foundation for the improvement of living and working conditions (Eurofound), and repealing Council Regulation (EEC) No 1365/75 (COM(2016)0531 — C8-0342/2016 — 2016/0256(COD)). Rapporteur: Enrique Calvet Chambon (A8-0275/2017) |
— |
ECON Committee, on the basis of the report on the regulation of the European Parliament and of the Council amending Regulation (EU) No 575/2013 as regards the leverage ratio, the net stable funding ratio, requirements for own funds and eligible liabilities, counterparty credit risk, market risk, exposures to central counterparties, exposures to collective investment undertakings, large exposures, reporting and disclosure requirements and amending Regulation (EU) No 648/2012 (COM(2016)0850 — C8-0158/2016 — 2016/0360B(COD)). Rapporteur: Peter Simon (A8-0255/2017) |
— |
ENVI Committee, on the basis of the report on the proposal for a decision of the European Parliament and of the Council amending Directive 87/217/EEC of the Council, Directive 2003/87/EC of the European Parliament and of the Council, Directive 2009/31/EC of the European Parliament and of the Council, Regulation (EU) No 1257/2013 of the European Parliament and of the Council, Council Directive 86/278/EEC and Council Directive 94/63/EC as regards procedural rules in the field of environmental reporting and repealing Council Directive 91/692/EEC (COM(2016)0789 — C8-0526/2016 — 2016/0394(COD)). Rapporteur: Francesc Gambús (A8-0253/2017) |
— |
AFET Committee, on the basis of the proposal for a regulation of the European Parliament and of the Council amending Regulation (EU) No 230/2014 of the European Parliament and of the Council of 11 March 2014 establishing an instrument contributing to stability and peace (COM(2016)0447 — C8-0264/2016 — 2016/0207(COD)). Rapporteur: Arnaud Danjean (A8-0261/2017) |
In accordance with Rule 69c (2), Members or political group(s) reaching at least the medium threshold may request in writing, before midnight the following day, Tuesday, 12 September 2017, that decisions to enter into negotiations be put to the vote
Negotiations may start at any time after that deadline has expired if no request for a vote in Parliament on the decision to enter into negotiations has been made.
11. Signature of acts adopted under the ordinary legislative procedure (Rule 78)
The President announced that on Wednesday, 13 September 2017, together with the President of the Council, he would sign the following acts adopted under the ordinary legislative procedure:
— |
Regulation of the European Parliament and of the Council on the introduction of temporary autonomous trade measures for Ukraine supplementing the trade concessions available under the Association Agreement (00033/2017/LEX — C8-0302/2017 — 2016/0308(COD)); |
— |
Decision of the European Parliament and of the Council on providing macro-financial assistance to the Republic of Moldova (00027/2017/LEX — C8-0301/2017 — 2017/0007(COD)); |
— |
Regulation of the European Parliament and of the Council on the cross-border exchange between the Union and third countries of accessible format copies of certain works and other subject matter protected by copyright and related rights for the benefit of persons who are blind, visually impaired or otherwise print-disabled (00024/2017/LEX — C8-0246/2017 — 2016/0279(COD)); |
— |
Directive of the European Parliament and of the Council on certain permitted uses of certain works and other subject matter protected by copyright and related rights for the benefit of persons who are blind, visually impaired or otherwise print disabled and amending Directive 2001/29/EC on the harmonisation of certain aspects of copyright and related rights in the information society (00023/2017/LEX — C8-0245/2017 — 2016/0278(COD)); |
— |
Decision of the European Parliament and of the Council amending Decision No 445/2014/EU establishing a Union action for the European Capitals of Culture for the years 2020 to 2033 (00025/2017/LEX — C8-0244/2017 — 2016/0186(COD)). |
12. Corrigendum (Rule 231)
The committee responsible had forwarded the following corrigendum to a text adopted by Parliament:
— |
Corrigendum P8_TA-PROV(2017)0311(COR01) to the position of the European Parliament adopted at first reading on 6 July 2017 with a view to the adoption of Regulation (EU) 2017/… of the European Parliament and of the Council on the European Fund for Sustainable Development (EFSD) and establishing the EFSD Guarantee and the EFSD Guarantee Fund (P8_TA-PROV(2017)0311) (COM(2016)0586 — C8-0377/2016 — 2016/0281(COD)) — BUDG Committee, AFET Committee, DEVE Committee |
In accordance with Rule 231(4), this corrigendum would be deemed approved unless, not later than 48 hours after its announcement, a request was made by a political group or at least 40 Members that it be put to the vote.
The corrigendum would be available on Europarl for the remainder of the current part-session.
13. Delegated acts and implementing measures (Rules 105(6) and 106(4)(d))
In accordance with Rule 105(6), the Chair of the Conference of Committee Chairs had informed the President of Parliament that no objections had been raised with regard to:
— |
The recommendation of the PECH Committee to raise no objections to the Commission delegated regulation of 12 June 2017 amending Regulation (EU) No 508/2014 of the European Parliament and of the Council as regards the distribution of funds under direct management among objectives of the Integrated Maritime Policy and the Common Fisheries Policy (C(2017)03881; 2017/2743(DEA)) (B8-0496/2017) |
If no objections to this recommendation were raised by a political group or at least 40 Members within 24 hours, it would be deemed to have been approved. If this were not the case, it would be put to the vote.
The recommendation is available on Europarl for the duration of the current part-session.
14. Documents received
The following documents had been received:
1) |
from the Council and Commission
|
2) |
from committees, reports
|
15. Questions for oral answer (submission)
The following question for oral answer had been submitted by Members (Rule 128):
— |
(O-000062/2017) by Petra Kammerevert, on behalf of the CULT Committee, to the Commission: The future of the Erasmus+ programme (2017/2740(RSP)) (B8-0326/2017). |
16. Major interpellations (Rule 130b) (submission)
The following major interpellations for written answer with debate had been submitted (Rule 130b):
— |
(O-000061/2017) by Beatrix von Storch and Robert Jarosław Iwaszkiewicz, on behalf of the EFDD Group, to the Commission: Abolishing UNRWA (2017/2843(RSP)) (B8-0325/2017); |
— |
(O-000063/2017) by Nicola Caputo, Fernando Ruas, Ivan Jakovčić, Eric Andrieu, Clara Eugenia Aguilera García, Ana Gomes, Renata Briano, Simona Bonafè, Ricardo Serrão Santos, Gilles Pargneaux, Pina Picierno, Ivica Tolić, Aldo Patriciello, Biljana Borzan, Claudia Țapardel, Dubravka Šuica, Brando Benifei, Doru-Claudian Frunzulică, Alberto Cirio, Liliana Rodrigues, Barbara Spinelli, Andrea Cozzolino, Michela Giuffrida, Tonino Picula, Damiano Zoffoli, Daniele Viotti, Isabella De Monte, Martin Häusling, Monica Macovei, Takis Hadjigeorgiou, Željana Zovko, Merja Kyllönen, Igor Šoltes, Luigi Morgano, Silvia Costa, Elena Gentile, Alessandra Mussolini, Momchil Nekov, Salvatore Domenico Pogliese, Peter Kouroumbashev, Stefano Maullu, Marijana Petir, Franz Obermayr, Tibor Szanyi, Miltiadis Kyrkos, Stelios Kouloglou, Viorica Dăncilă, Eleonora Forenza, Curzio Maltese, Piernicola Pedicini, Manolis Kefalogiannis, Barbara Kappel and Enrique Guerrero Salom, to the Commission: Fires in the European Union this summer (2017/2842(RSP)) (B8-0327/2017). |
17. Action taken on Parliament's positions and resolutions
The Commission communications on the action taken on the positions and resolutions adopted by Parliament during the December 2016, March I and II 2017, April I and II 2017, May I and II 2017 and June 2017 part-sessions were available on the Europarl site.
18. Order of business
The final draft agenda for the September 2017 part-session (PE 608.828/PDOJ) had been distributed. No changes had been proposed.
The order of business was thus established.
IN THE CHAIR: Evelyne GEBHARDT
Vice-President
19. EU accession to the Council of Europe Convention on preventing and combating violence against women and domestic violence (debate)
Interim report on the proposal for a Council decision on the conclusion, by the European Union, of the Council of Europe Convention on preventing and combating violence against women and domestic violence [COM(2016)0109 — 2016/0062(NLE)] — Committee on Civil Liberties, Justice and Home Affairs — Committee on Women's Rights and Gender Equality. Rapporteurs: Christine Revault d'Allonnes Bonnefoy and Anna Maria Corazza Bildt (A8-0266/2017)
Christine Revault D'Allonnes Bonnefoy and Anna Maria Corazza Bildt introduced the report.
The following spoke: Věra Jourová (Member of the Commission).
The following spoke: Jiří Maštálka (rapporteur for the opinion of the JURI Committee), Barbara Matera, on behalf of the PPE Group, Iratxe García Pérez, on behalf of the S&D Group, Helga Stevens, on behalf of the ECR Group, Angelika Mlinar, on behalf of the ALDE Group, Kostadinka Kuneva, on behalf of the GUE/NGL Group, Terry Reintke, on behalf of the Verts/ALE Group, Margot Parker, on behalf of the EFDD Group, Mylène Troszczynski, on behalf of the ENF Group, Eleftherios Synadinos, non-attached Member, Anna Záborská, Josef Weidenholzer, who declined a blue-card question from Marek Jurek, Julie Girling, Beatriz Becerra Basterrechea, João Pimenta Lopes, Daniela Aiuto, Franz Obermayr, Carlos Coelho, Maria Noichl, Branislav Škripek, Izaskun Bilbao Barandica, Ángela Vallina, John Stuart Agnew, Pavel Svoboda, Soraya Post, Jadwiga Wiśniewska and Csaba Sógor.
IN THE CHAIR: Bogusław LIBERADZKI
Vice-President
The following spoke: Liliana Rodrigues, Rikke Karlsson, Péter Niedermüller, Ulrike Trebesius, Marc Tarabella, Caterina Chinnici, Biljana Borzan and Anna Hedh, who also replied to a blue-card question by Anna Maria Corazza Bildt.
The following spoke under the catch-the-eye procedure: Michaela Šojdrová, Olga Sehnalová, Notis Marias, Gesine Meissner, Maria Lidia Senra Rodríguez, Marijana Petir, Tibor Szanyi, Ruža Tomašić, Teresa Jiménez-Becerril Barrio, Julie Ward, Marek Jurek and Nicola Caputo.
The following spoke: Věra Jourová, Christine Revault d'Allonnes Bonnefoy and Anna Maria Corazza Bildt.
The debate closed.
Vote: minutes of 12.9.2017, item 7.14.
20. EU Emissions Trading System (EU ETS): continuing current limitations of scope for aviation activities and preparing to implement a global market-based measure from 2021***I (debate)
Report on the proposal for a regulation of the European Parliament and of the Council amending Directive 2003/87/EC to continue current limitations of scope for aviation activities and to prepare to implement a global market-based measure from 2021 [COM(2017)0054 — C8-0028/2017 — 2017/0017(COD)] — Committee on the Environment, Public Health and Food Safety. Rapporteur: Julie Girling (A8-0258/2017)
Julie Girling introduced the report.
The following spoke: Miguel Arias Cañete (Member of the Commission).
The following spoke: Werner Langen (rapporteur for the opinion of the ITRE Committee), Jacqueline Foster (rapporteur for the opinion of the TRAN Committee) and Peter Liese, on behalf of the PPE Group.
IN THE CHAIR: Pavel TELIČKA
Vice-President
The following spoke: Seb Dance, on behalf of the S&D Group, Mark Demesmaeker, on behalf of the ECR Group, Gerben-Jan Gerbrandy, on behalf of the ALDE Group, Merja Kyllönen, on behalf of the GUE/NGL Group, Bas Eickhout, on behalf of the Verts/ALE Group, Lampros Fountoulis, non-attached Member, Ivo Belet, Miriam Dalli, Gesine Meissner, Kateřina Konečná, Wim van de Camp, Isabella De Monte, Markus Ferber, Gilles Pargneaux and Damiano Zoffoli.
The following spoke under the catch-the-eye procedure: Franc Bogovič, Tibor Szanyi, Nicola Caputo, Maria Grapini and Notis Marias.
The following spoke: Miguel Arias Cañete and Julie Girling.
The debate closed.
Vote: minutes of 13.9.2017, item 9.7.
21. Inclusion of greenhouse gas emissions and removals from land use, land use change and forestry into the 2030 climate and energy framework ***I (debate)
Report on the proposal for a regulation of the European Parliament and of the Council on the inclusion of greenhouse gas emissions and removals from land use, land use change and forestry into the 2030 climate and energy framework and amending Regulation No 525/2013 of the European Parliament and the Council on a mechanism for monitoring and reporting greenhouse gas emissions and other information relevant to climate change [COM(2016)0479 — C8-0330/2016 — 2016/0230(COD)] — Committee on the Environment, Public Health and Food Safety. Rapporteur: Norbert Lins (A8-0262/2017)
Norbert Lins introduced the report.
The following spoke: Miguel Arias Cañete (Member of the Commission).
The following spoke: Florent Marcellesi (rapporteur for the opinion of the DEVE Committee), Marisa Matias (rapporteur for the opinion of the ITRE Committee), Franc Bogovič (rapporteur for the opinion of the AGRI Committee), Peter Liese, on behalf of the PPE Group, Paul Brannen, on behalf of the S&D Group, who also replied to a blue-card question by Fredrick Federley, Jadwiga Wiśniewska, on behalf of the ECR Group, Nils Torvalds, on behalf of the ALDE Group, Merja Kyllönen, on behalf of the GUE/NGL Group, Benedek Jávor, on behalf of the Verts/ALE Group, Eleonora Evi, on behalf of the EFDD Group, who also replied to a blue-card question by Miapetra Kumpula-Natri, Pilar Ayuso, Miriam Dalli, Mark Demesmaeker, Gerben-Jan Gerbrandy, Ángela Vallina, Molly Scott Cato, Christofer Fjellner, Daciana Octavia Sârbu, Hannu Takkula, Martin Häusling, Marijana Petir, Miapetra Kumpula-Natri, Fredrick Federley, Heidi Hautala, Krišjānis Kariņš, Francesc Gambús, Henna Virkkunen, Elżbieta Katarzyna Łukacijewska and José Inácio Faria.
IN THE CHAIR: Sylvie GUILLAUME
Vice-President
The following spoke under the catch-the-eye procedure: Stanislav Polčák, Nicola Caputo, Notis Marias, Anneli Jäätteenmäki, Linnéa Engström, Georgios Epitideios, Seán Kelly, Bronis Ropė and Petri Sarvamaa.
The following spoke: Miguel Arias Cañete and Norbert Lins.
The debate closed.
Vote: minutes of 13.9.2017, item 9.8.
22. Composition of interparliamentary delegations
The President had received the following request for an appointment from the ECR Group:
— |
Delegation for relations with Iran: Bas Belder |
The appointment would be deemed ratified if no objections were raised before the approval of these minutes.
23. Transparency, accountability and integrity in the EU institutions (short presentation)
Report on transparency, accountability and integrity in the EU institutions [2015/2041(INI)] — Committee on Constitutional Affairs. Rapporteur: Sven Giegold (A8-0133/2017)
Sven Giegold made the presentation.
The following spoke under the catch-the-eye procedure: György Schöpflin, Jo Leinen, Notis Marias, Jan Philipp Albrecht, Georgios Epitideios, Christofer Fjellner, Julie Ward and Stanislav Polčák.
The following spoke: Miguel Arias Cañete (Member of the Commission).
The item closed.
Vote: minutes of 14.9.2017, item 8.13.
24. A Space Strategy for Europe (short presentation)
Report on a Space Strategy for Europe [2016/2325(INI)] — Committee on Industry, Research and Energy. Rapporteur: Constanze Krehl (A8-0250/2017)
Constanze Krehl made the presentation.
The following spoke under the catch-the-eye procedure: Stanislav Polčák, Nicola Caputo, Notis Marias, Ivan Jakovčić and Georgios Epitideios.
The following spoke: Miguel Arias Cañete (Member of the Commission).
The item closed.
Vote: minutes of 12.9.2017, item 7.8.
25. Impact of international trade and EU's trade policies on global value chains (short presentation)
Report on the impact of international trade and the EU's trade policies on global value chains [2016/2301(INI)] — Committee on International Trade. Rapporteur: Maria Arena (A8-0269/2017)
Maria Arena made the presentation.
The following spoke under the catch-the-eye procedure: Seán Kelly, Nicola Caputo, Notis Marias and Ivan Jakovčić.
The following spoke: Miguel Arias Cañete (Member of the Commission).
The item closed.
Vote: minutes of 12.9.2017, item 7.15.
26. Academic further and distance education as part of the European lifelong learning strategy (short presentation)
Report on academic further and distance education as part of the European lifelong learning strategy [2016/2142(INI)] — Committee on Culture and Education. Rapporteur: Milan Zver (A8-0252/2017)
Milan Zver made the presentation.
The following spoke under the catch-the-eye procedure: Michaela Šojdrová, Nicola Caputo, Notis Marias, Ivan Jakovčić, Miguel Viegas, Davor Škrlec and Seán Kelly.
The following spoke: Miguel Arias Cañete (Member of the Commission).
The item closed.
Vote: minutes of 12.9.2017, item 7.9.
27. One-minute speeches on matters of political importance
In accordance with Rule 163, the following Members who wished to draw the attention of Parliament to matters of political importance spoke for one minute:
Andrea Bocskor, Emilian Pavel, Urszula Krupa, Ivan Jakovčić, Patrick Le Hyaric, Piernicola Pedicini, Mario Borghezio, Janusz Korwin-Mikke, Dubravka Šuica, Wajid Khan, Marek Jurek, Jasenko Selimovic, Miguel Viegas, Gilles Lebreton, Iuliu Winkler, Nicola Caputo, Paloma López Bermejo, Dariusz Rosati, Julie Ward, Martina Anderson, Csaba Sógor, Claudiu Ciprian Tănăsescu, José Inácio Faria, László Tőkés, Francesc Gambús, Tomáš Zdechovský and Seán Kelly.
28. Agenda of the next sitting
The agenda of the next day's sitting had been established (‘Agenda’ PE 608.828/OJMA).
29. Closure of the sitting
The sitting closed at 23.00.
Klaus Welle
Secretary-General
David-Maria Sassoli
Vice-President
11 September 2017
Present:
Adinolfi, Affronte, Agnew, Aguilera García, Aiuto, Aker, Albrecht, Ali, Alliot-Marie, Anderson Lucy, Anderson Martina, Andersson, Andrieu, Andrikienė, Androulakis, Annemans, Arena, Arnautu, Arnott, Arthuis, Ashworth, Assis, Atkinson, Auken, Auštrevičius, Ayuso, van Baalen, Bach, Balčytis, Balczó, Barekov, Batten, Bay, Bayet, Bearder, Becerra Basterrechea, Beghin, Belder, Belet, Bendtsen, Benifei, Benito Ziluaga, Beňová, Berès, Bergeron, Bettini, Bilbao Barandica, Bilde, Bizzotto, Blanco López, Blinkevičiūtė, Bocskor, Böge, Bogovič, Bonafè, Borghezio, Borrelli, Borzan, Boștinaru, Bours, Boutonnet, Brannen, Bresso, Briano, Briois, Brok, Buchner, Buda, Bullmann, Bullock, Bușoi, Buzek, Cabezón Ruiz, Calvet Chambon, van de Camp, Campbell Bannerman, Caputo, Carthy, Carver, Casa, Caspary, Castaldo, del Castillo Vera, Cavada, Charanzová, Chauprade, Childers, Chinnici, Chountis, Christensen, Christoforou, Chrysogonos, Cicu, Cirio, Clune, Coburn, Coelho, Cofferati, Collin-Langen, Comi, Corazza Bildt, Corbett, Cornillet, Corrao, Costa, Couso Permuy, Cramer, Cristea, Csáky, Czarnecki, Czesak, van Dalen, Dalli, Dalton, Dalunde, Dance, Dăncilă, Danjean, Danti, Dantin, De Castro, Deli, Delli, Delvaux, Demesmaeker, De Monte, Denanot, Deprez, Deß, Deva, Diaconu, Dlabajová, Dodds, Dohrmann, Dorfmann, D'Ornano, Durand, Dzhambazki, Eck, Eickhout, Elissen, Engel, Engström, Epitideios, Erdős, Ertug, Estaràs Ferragut, Etheridge, Evans, Evi, Fajon, Farage, Faria, Federley, Ferber, Fernandes, Fernández, Ferrand, Ferrara, Finch, Fjellner, Flack, Flanagan, Florenz, Fontana, Forenza, Foster, Fotyga, Fountoulis, Freund, Frunzulică, Gahler, Gál, Gambús, García Pérez, Gardiazabal Rubial, Gardini, Gasbarra, Gebhardt, Geier, Gentile, Gerbrandy, Gericke, Geringer de Oedenberg, Giegold, Gierek, Gieseke, Gill Neena, Gill Nathan, Girling, Giuffrida, Goddyn, Goerens, Gollnisch, Gomes, González Pons, Gosiewska, Grammatikakis, de Grandes Pascual, Grapini, Gräßle, Graswander-Hainz, Griesbeck, Griffin, Grigule-Pēterse, Grossetête, Grzyb, Guerrero Salom, Guillaume, Gutiérrez Prieto, Halla-aho, Harkin, Häusling, Hautala, Hazekamp, Hedh, Henkel, Herranz García, Hetman, Heubuch, Hoc, Hoffmann, Hohlmeier, Hökmark, Hölvényi, Hortefeux, Howarth, Hübner, Hudghton, Huitema, Hyusmenova, in 't Veld, Iturgaiz, Ivan, Iwaszkiewicz, Jaakonsaari, Jäätteenmäki, Jadot, Jahr, Jakovčić, Jalkh, James, Jáuregui Atondo, Jávor, Jazłowiecka, Ježek, Jiménez-Becerril Barrio, Joly, de Jong, Jongerius, Joulaud, Juaristi Abaunz, Jurek, Juvin, Kadenbach, Kalinowski, Kallas, Kalniete, Kammerevert, Kappel, Karas, Kari, Karim, Kariņš, Karlsson, Karski, Kaufmann, Kefalogiannis, Kelam, Keller Jan, Keller Ska, Kelly, Khan, Kirton-Darling, Kłosowski, Koch, Kofod, Kohn, Kölmel, Konečná, Korwin-Mikke, Kósa, Köster, Köstinger, Kouroumbashev, Kovács, Kovatchev, Kozłowska-Rajewicz, Krasnodębski, Krehl, Krupa, Kudrycka, Kuhn, Kukan, Kumpula-Natri, Kuneva, Kuźmiuk, Kyllönen, Kyrkos, Kyrtsos, Kyuchyuk, Lalonde, Lamassoure, Lambert, Lange, Langen, Lauristin, Lavrilleux, Lebreton, Lechevalier, Legutko, Le Hyaric, Leinen, Lenaers, Lewandowski, Liberadzki, Liese, Lietz, Lins, Lochbihler, Loiseau, Løkkegaard, Loones, Lope Fontagné, López Aguilar, López Bermejo, López-Istúriz White, Lösing, Lucke, Ludvigsson, Łukacijewska, Lundgren, Łybacka, McAllister, McGuinness, Macovei, Maletić, Malinov, Maltese, Mamikins, Mănescu, Maňka, Mann, Manscour, Marcellesi, Marias, Marinescu, Marinho e Pinto, Martin David, Martin Dominique, Martin Edouard, Marusik, Maštálka, Matera, Matias, Mato, Matthews, Maullu, Maurel, Mavrides, Maydell, Mayer Georg, Mayer Alex, Mazuronis, Meissner, Mélin, Melior, Melo, Messerschmidt, Mihaylova, Mikolášik, Millán Mon, van Miltenburg, Mineur, Mizzi, Mlinar, Mobarik, Moi, Moisă, Molnár, Monot, Monteiro de Aguiar, Montel, Moody, Moraes, Morano, Morgano, Morin-Chartier, Mosca, Müller, Mureșan, Nagy, Nart, Nekov, Neuser, Nica, Nicholson, Nicolai, Niebler, Niedermayer, Niedermüller, Ní Riada, van Nistelrooij, Noichl, Novakov, Nuttall, Obermayr, O'Flynn, Olbrycht, Ożóg, Pabriks, Paet, Pagazaurtundúa Ruiz, Paksas, Panzeri, Papadakis Konstantinos, Papadimoulis, Pargneaux, Parker, Pașcu, Pavel, Pedicini, Peillon, Petersen, Petir, Picierno, Picula, Piecha, Pietikäinen, Pimenta Lopes, Piotrowski, Piri, Pitera, Plura, Poc, Poche, Pogliese, Polčák, Ponga, Poręba, Post, Preda, Preuß, Proust, Quisthoudt-Rowohl, Radev, Radoš, Radtke, Rangel, Rebega, Reda, Reding, Regner, Reimon, Reintke, Revault d'Allonnes Bonnefoy, Ribeiro, Riquet, Rivasi, Rochefort, Rodrigues Liliana, Rodrigues Maria João, Rodríguez-Piñero Fernández, Rodust, Rolin, Ropė, Rosati, Ruas, Rübig, Saïfi, Salafranca Sánchez-Neyra, Salini, Salvini, Sander, Sant, dos Santos, Sârbu, Sargentini, Sarvamaa, Sassoli, Saudargas, Schaake, Schaffhauser, Schaldemose, Schlein, Schmidt, Scholz, Schöpflin, Schreijer-Pierik, Schulze, Schuster, Schwab, Scott Cato, Sehnalová, Selimovic, Senra Rodríguez, Sernagiotto, Serrão Santos, Siekierski, Simon Peter, Simon Siôn, Škripek, Škrlec, Smith, Smolková, Sógor, Šojdrová, Šoltes, Sommer, Sonneborn, Spyraki, Staes, Starbatty, Štefanec, Stevens, Stolojan, Stuger, Šuica, Sulík, Svoboda, Swinburne, Sylikiotis, Synadinos, Szájer, Szanyi, Szejnfeld, Tajani, Takkula, Tănăsescu, Tang, Tannock, Țapardel, Tarabella, Tarand, Taylor, Telička, Theocharous, Thomas, Thun und Hohenstein, Toia, Tőkés, Tolić, Tomaševski, Tomašić, Toom, Torres Martínez, Torvalds, Tošenovský, Trebesius, Troszczynski, Trüpel, Țurcanu, Ujazdowski, Ulvskog, Ungureanu, Urbán Crespo, Urtasun, Urutchev, Uspaskich, Vaidere, Vajgl, Valcárcel Siso, Vălean, Valenciano, Valero, Valli, Vallina, Vana, Van Bossuyt, Van Brempt, Vandenkendelaere, Van Orden, Vaughan, Vautmans, Väyrynen, Verheyen, Viegas, Vieu, Vilimsky, Viotti, Virkkunen, Vistisen, Voigt, Voss, Wałęsa, Ward, Weber Renate, Weidenholzer, von Weizsäcker, Wenta, Werner, Westphal, Wieland, Wierinck, Wikström, Willmott, Winberg, Winkler Hermann, Winkler Iuliu, Wiśniewska, Wölken, Woolfe, Záborská, Zagorakis, Zahradil, Zala, Zammit Dimech, Zanni, Zanonato, Ždanoka, Zdechovský, Zeller, Zemke, Zijlstra, Žitňanská, Złotowski, Zoffoli, Żółtek, Zorrinho, Zovko, Zver, Zwiefka
Excused:
Balz, Cadec, Crowley, Le Pen, Michel, Punset, Seymour
8.3.2018 |
EN |
Official Journal of the European Union |
C 89/20 |
12 September 2017
MINUTES OF THE SITTING OF 12 SEPTEMBER 2017
(2018/C 89/02)
Contents
Opening of the sitting | 24 |
Whale hunting in Norway (motions for resolutions tabled) | 24 |
Promotion of internet connectivity in local communities ***I (debate) | 24 |
Measures to safeguard the security of gas supply ***I (debate) | 25 |
Fipronil scandal: how to improve the EU rapid alert system for food and feed (debate) | 25 |
Statement by the President | 26 |
Voting time | 26 |
Request for the waiver of the immunity of Marie-Christine Boutonnet (Rule 150) (vote) | 26 |
Appointment of Simon Busuttil to the panel set up under Article 255 of the TFEU (Rule 150) (vote) | 27 |
Nominal composition of the special committee on terrorism (vote) | 27 |
EU-Iceland Agreement on the protection of geographical indications for agricultural products and foodstuffs *** (Rule 150) (vote) | 27 |
EU-Iceland Agreement concerning additional trade preferences in agricultural products *** (Rule 150) (vote) | 28 |
Implementation of the Mediation Directive (Rule 150) (vote) | 28 |
The functioning of franchising in the retail sector (Rule 150) (vote) | 28 |
A Space Strategy for Europe (Rule 150) (vote) | 28 |
Academic further and distance education as part of the European lifelong learning strategy (Rule 150) (vote) | 29 |
Repeal of obsolete regulations with regard to inland waterway and road haulage sectors ***I (vote) | 29 |
Promotion of internet connectivity in local communities ***I (vote) | 29 |
Measures to safeguard the security of gas supply ***I (vote) | 29 |
Whale hunting in Norway (vote) | 30 |
EU accession to the Council of Europe Convention on preventing and combating violence against women and domestic violence (vote) | 30 |
Impact of international trade and EU's trade policies on global value chains (vote) | 30 |
Explanations of vote | 31 |
Corrections to votes and voting intentions | 31 |
Approval of the minutes of the previous sitting | 31 |
Presentation by the Council of its position on the draft general budget — 2018 financial year (debate) | 32 |
Arms export: implementation of Common Position 2008/944/CFSP (debate) | 32 |
Situation in North Korea (debate) | 33 |
Recent developments in migration (debate) | 33 |
Corrigendum (Rule 231) | 34 |
Delegated acts (Rule 105(6)) | 34 |
Turkey-EU relationship (debate) | 34 |
Situation in Venezuela (debate) | 35 |
EU political relations with Latin America (debate) | 35 |
EU political relations with India (short presentation) | 36 |
Corruption and human rights in third countries (short presentation) | 36 |
Composition of committees and delegations | 36 |
Action taken on Parliament's resolutions | 37 |
Agenda of the next sitting | 37 |
Closure of the sitting | 37 |
ATTENDANCE REGISTER | 41 |
ANNEX I
RESULT OF VOTES | 43 |
Request for the waiver of the immunity of Marie-Christine Boutonnet | 43 |
Appointment of Simon Busuttil to the panel set up under Article 255 of the TFEU | 43 |
Nominal composition of the special committee on terrorism | 44 |
EU-Iceland Agreement on the protection of geographical indications for agricultural products and foodstuffs *** | 44 |
EU-Iceland Agreement concerning additional trade preferences in agricultural products *** | 44 |
Implementation of the Mediation Directive | 44 |
The functioning of franchising in the retail sector | 44 |
A Space Strategy for Europe | 45 |
Academic further and distance education as part of the European lifelong learning strategy | 45 |
Repeal of obsolete regulations with regard to inland waterway and road haulage sectors ***I | 45 |
Promotion of internet connectivity in local communities ***I | 45 |
Measures to safeguard the security of gas supply ***I | 45 |
Whale hunting in Norway | 46 |
EU accession to the Council of Europe Convention on preventing and combating violence against women and domestic violence | 46 |
Impact of international trade and EU's trade policies on global value chains | 48 |
ANNEX II
RESULT OF ROLL-CALL VOTES | 49 |
A8-0254/2017 — David Borrelli — Approval | 49 |
A8-0256/2017 — David Borrelli — Approval | 50 |
A8-0238/2017 — Kostas Chrysogonos — Single vote | 52 |
A8-0199/2017 — Dennis de Jong — Single vote | 53 |
A8-0250/2017 — Constanze Krehl — Single vote | 55 |
A8-0252/2017 — Milan Zver — Single vote | 56 |
A8-0228/2017 — Karima Delli — Am 3 | 58 |
A8-0181/2017 — Carlos Zorrinho — Am 30 | 59 |
A8-0310/2016 — Jerzy Buzek — Am 179 | 61 |
A8-0266/2017 — Christine Revault d'Allonnes Bonnefoy and Anna Maria Corazza Bildt — Resolution | 63 |
A8-0269/2017 — Maria Arena — Resolution | 64 |
Minutes of the sitting of 12 September 2017
IN THE CHAIR: Mairead McGUINNESS
Vice-President
1. Opening of the sitting
The sitting opened at 9.00.
2. Whale hunting in Norway (motions for resolutions tabled)
Question for oral answer (O-000058/2017) by Sirpa Pietikäinen, Renata Briano, Mark Demesmaeker, Catherine Bearder, Anja Hazekamp, Keith Taylor and Eleonora Evi, on behalf of the ENVI Committee, to the Commission: Whale hunting in Norway (2017/2712(RSP)) (B8-0324/2017)
The debate had been held on 6 July 2017(minutes of 6.7.2017, item 7).
Motion for a resolution to wind up the debate tabled under Rule 128(5):
— |
Sirpa Pietikäinen, on behalf of the PPE Group, Renata Briano, on behalf of the S&D Group, Mark Demesmaeker, on behalf of the ECR Group, Catherine Bearder, on behalf of the ALDE Group, Anja Hazekamp, on behalf of the GUE/NGL Group, Keith Taylor, on behalf of the Verts/ALE Group and Eleonora Evi, on behalf of the EFDD Group, on whale hunting in Norway (2017/2712(RSP)) (B8-0499/2017). |
Vote: minutes of 12.9.2017, item 7.13.
3. Promotion of internet connectivity in local communities ***I (debate)
Report on the proposal for a regulation of the European Parliament and of the Council amending Regulations (EU) No 1316/2013 and (EU) No 283/2014 as regards the promotion of Internet connectivity in local communities [COM(2016)0589 — C8-0378/2016 — 2016/0287(COD)] — Committee on Industry, Research and Energy. Rapporteur: Carlos Zorrinho (A8-0181/2017)
The President welcomed Mariya Gabriel to her first debate as Commissioner.
Carlos Zorrinho introduced the report.
The following spoke: Mariya Gabriel (Member of the Commission).
The following spoke: Claudia Țapardel (rapporteur for the opinion of the TRAN Committee), Anne Sander, on behalf of the PPE Group, Dan Nica, on behalf of the S&D Group, Anneleen Van Bossuyt, on behalf of the ECR Group, Pavel Telička, on behalf of the ALDE Group, Neoklis Sylikiotis, on behalf of the GUE/NGL Group, Michel Reimon, on behalf of the Verts/ALE Group, Jonathan Bullock, on behalf of the EFDD Group, Barbara Kappel, on behalf of the ENF Group, Jerzy Buzek, Josef Weidenholzer, James Nicholson, Marisa Matias, Christelle Lechevalier, Angelika Niebler, Martina Werner, Seán Kelly, Patrizia Toia, Henna Virkkunen, Miroslav Poche, Pascal Arimont, Luděk Niedermayer and Fernando Ruas.
The following spoke under the catch-the-eye procedure: Lefteris Christoforou, Marc Tarabella, Ruža Tomašić, Davor Škrlec, Eleftherios Synadinos, Marijana Petir and Nicola Caputo.
The following spoke: Mariya Gabriel and Carlos Zorrinho.
The debate closed.
Vote: minutes of 12.9.2017, item 7.11.
4. Measures to safeguard the security of gas supply ***I (debate)
Report on the proposal for a regulation of the European Parliament and of the Council concerning measures to safeguard the security of gas supply and repealing Regulation (EU) No 994/2010 [COM(2016)0052 — C8-0035/2016 — 2016/0030(COD)] — Committee on Industry, Research and Energy. Rapporteur: Jerzy Buzek (A8-0310/2016)
Jerzy Buzek introduced the report.
The following spoke: Miguel Arias Cañete (Member of the Commission).
The following spoke: Ruža Tomašić (rapporteur for the opinion of the REGI Committee), Krišjānis Kariņš, on behalf of the PPE Group, Dan Nica, on behalf of the S&D Group, Edward Czesak, on behalf of the ECR Group, Pavel Telička, on behalf of the ALDE Group, Xabier Benito Ziluaga, on behalf of the GUE/NGL Group, Claude Turmes, on behalf of the Verts/ALE Group, Christelle Lechevalier, on behalf of the ENF Group, who declined a blue-card question from Claude Turmes, Zoltán Balczó, non-attached Member, András Gyürk, Martina Werner and Jaromír Kohlíček.
IN THE CHAIR: Ryszard CZARNECKI
Vice-President
The following spoke: Tim Aker who also replied to a blue-card question by Michael Theurer, Georgios Epitideios, Theodor Dumitru Stolojan, Miapetra Kumpula-Natri, who also replied to two blue-card questions by Paul Rübig and Bill Etheridge, Dariusz Rosati, Patrizia Toia, Lefteris Christoforou, Csaba Molnár, Seán Kelly and Zdzisław Krasnodębski.
The following spoke under the catch-the-eye procedure: Krzysztof Hetman, Doru-Claudian Frunzulică, Gesine Meissner, Davor Škrlec, Jean-Luc Schaffhauser, Maria Grapini and Nicola Caputo.
The following spoke: Miguel Arias Cañete and Jerzy Buzek.
The debate closed.
Vote: minutes of 12.9.2017, item 7.12.
5. Fipronil scandal: how to improve the EU rapid alert system for food and feed (debate)
Council and Commission statements: Fipronil scandal: how to improve the EU rapid alert system for food and feed (2017/2825(RSP))
Matti Maasikas (President-in-Office of the Council) and Vytenis Povilas Andriukaitis (Member of the Commission) made the statements.
The following spoke: Ivo Belet, on behalf of the PPE Group, Miriam Dalli, on behalf of the S&D Group, Mark Demesmaeker, on behalf of the ECR Group, Ulrike Müller, on behalf of the ALDE Group, who also replied to a blue-card question by Maria Grapini, Anja Hazekamp, on behalf of the GUE/NGL Group, Bart Staes, on behalf of the Verts/ALE Group, John Stuart Agnew, on behalf of the EFDD Group, Mireille D'Ornano, on behalf of the ENF Group, Diane James, Annie Schreijer-Pierik, and also replied to three blue-card questions from Molly Scott Cato, Marc Tarabella and Doru-Claudian Frunzulică, Eric Andrieu, Zbigniew Kuźmiuk, who also replied to a blue-card question by Jadwiga Wiśniewska, Jan Huitema, Kateřina Konečná, Martin Häusling, Beatrix von Storch, Christel Schaldemose, Bas Belder, Izaskun Bilbao Barandica, Michèle Rivasi, Piernicola Pedicini, Gilles Pargneaux, Beata Gosiewska and Marc Tarabella.
The following spoke under the catch-the-eye procedure: Michaela Šojdrová, Olga Sehnalová, Notis Marias, Bronis Ropė, Esther Herranz García, Nicola Caputo and Tibor Szanyi.
The following spoke: Vytenis Povilas Andriukaitis, Izaskun Bilbao Barandica, on the conduct of the debate, and Matti Maasikas.
The debate closed.
IN THE CHAIR: Antonio TAJANI
President
6. Statement by the President
The President made a statement highlighting Parliament's key role in meeting the challenges facing Europe and its citizens, and mapped out the course of Parliament's work until the end of the parliamentary term.
The following spoke: Iratxe García Pérez on the murder of Lorena Enebral Pérez, a physiotherapist with the International Committee of the Red Cross, in Afghanistan the previous day.
IN THE CHAIR: Bogusław LIBERADZKI
Vice-President
7. Voting time
Detailed voting results (amendments, separate and split votes, etc.) appear in the Results of Votes annex to the minutes.
The results of roll-call votes are available in electronic form only, as an annex to the minutes, and can be accessed via Europarl.
7.1. Request for the waiver of the immunity of Marie-Christine Boutonnet (Rule 150) (vote)
Report on the request for waiver of the immunity of Marie-Christine Boutonnet [2017/2063(IMM)] — Committee on Legal Affairs. Rapporteur: Heidi Hautala (A8-0259/2017)
(Simple majority) (Voting record: ‘Results of votes’, item 1)
PROPOSAL FOR A DECISION
Adopted by single vote (P8_TA(2017)0317)
7.2. Appointment of Simon Busuttil to the panel set up under Article 255 of the TFEU (Rule 150) (vote)
Motion for a resolution, tabled under Rule 120, by Pavel Svoboda, on behalf of the JURI Committee, proposing the appointment of Simon Busuttil to the panel set up under Article 255 of the Treaty on the Functioning of the European Union (2017/2132(INS)) (B8-0503/2017)
(Simple majority) (Voting record: ‘Results of votes’, item 2) (Secret ballot) The list of Members voting is annexed to these minutes (minutes of 12.9.2017 annex 1)
PROPOSAL FOR A DECISION
Adopted (P8_TA(2017)0318)
7.3. Nominal composition of the special committee on terrorism (vote)
Nominal composition of the special committee on terrorism (2017/2833(RSO))
(Voting record: ‘Results of votes’, item 3)
NOMINAL COMPOSITION OF THE SPECIAL COMMITTEE ON TERRORISM
Declared approved (minutes of 12.9.2017 annex 2)
7.4. EU-Iceland Agreement on the protection of geographical indications for agricultural products and foodstuffs *** (Rule 150) (vote)
Recommendation on the draft Council decision on the conclusion of the Agreement between the European Union and Iceland on the protection of geographical indications for agricultural products and foodstuffs [11782/2016 — C8-0123/2017 — 2016/0252(NLE)] — Committee on International Trade. Rapporteur: David Borrelli (A8-0254/2017)
(Simple majority) (Voting record: ‘Results of votes’, item 4)
DRAFT COUNCIL DECISION
Adopted by single vote (P8_TA(2017)0319)
Parliament consented to the conclusion of the agreement.
7.5. EU-Iceland Agreement concerning additional trade preferences in agricultural products *** (Rule 150) (vote)
Recommendation on the draft Council decision on the conclusion of the Agreement in the form of an exchange of letters between the European Union and Iceland concerning additional trade preferences in agricultural products [12146/2016 — C8-0129/2017 — 2016/0293(NLE)] — Committee on International Trade. Rapporteur: David Borrelli (A8-0256/2017)
(Simple majority) (Voting record: ‘Results of votes’, item 5)
DRAFT COUNCIL DECISION
Adopted by single vote (P8_TA(2017)0320)
Parliament consented to the conclusion of the agreement.
7.6. Implementation of the Mediation Directive (Rule 150) (vote)
Report on the implementation of Directive 2008/52/EC of the European Parliament and of the Council of 21 May 2008 on certain aspects of mediation in civil and commercial matters (the ‘Mediation Directive’) [2016/2066(INI)] — Committee on Legal Affairs. Rapporteur: Kostas Chrysogonos (A8-0238/2017)
(Simple majority) (Voting record: ‘Results of votes’, item 6)
MOTION FOR A RESOLUTION
Adopted by single vote (P8_TA(2017)0321)
7.7. The functioning of franchising in the retail sector (Rule 150) (vote)
Report on the functioning of franchising in the retail sector [2016/2244(INI)] — Committee on the Internal Market and Consumer Protection. Rapporteur: Dennis de Jong (A8-0199/2017)
(Simple majority) (Voting record: ‘Results of votes’, item 7)
MOTION FOR A RESOLUTION
|
Dennis de Jong (rapporteur) made a statement under Rule 150(4). Adopted by single vote (P8_TA(2017)0322) |
7.8. A Space Strategy for Europe (Rule 150) (vote)
Report on a Space Strategy for Europe [2016/2325(INI)] — Committee on Industry, Research and Energy. Rapporteur: Constanze Krehl (A8-0250/2017)
(Simple majority) (Voting record: ‘Results of votes’, item 8)
MOTION FOR A RESOLUTION
Adopted by single vote (P8_TA(2017)323)
7.9. Academic further and distance education as part of the European lifelong learning strategy (Rule 150) (vote)
Report on academic further and distance education as part of the European lifelong learning strategy [2016/2142(INI)] — Committee on Culture and Education. Rapporteur: Milan Zver (A8-0252/2017)
(Simple majority) (Voting record: ‘Results of votes’, item 9)
MOTION FOR A RESOLUTION
Adopted by single vote (P8_TA(2017)324)
7.10. Repeal of obsolete regulations with regard to inland waterway and road haulage sectors ***I (vote)
Report on the proposal for a regulation of the European Parliament and of the Council repealing Council Regulation (EEC) No 1101/89, Regulations (EC) No 2888/2000 and (EC) No 685/2001 [COM(2016)0745 — C8-0501/2016 — 2016/0368(COD)] — Committee on Transport and Tourism. Rapporteur: Karima Delli (A8-0228/2017)
(Simple majority) (Voting record: ‘Results of votes’, item 10)
COMMISSION PROPOSAL and AMENDMENTS
PROVISIONAL AGREEMENT
Approved (P8_TA(2017)325)
7.11. Promotion of internet connectivity in local communities ***I (vote)
Report on the proposal for a regulation of the European Parliament and of the Council amending Regulations (EU) No 1316/2013 and (EU) No 283/2014 as regards the promotion of Internet connectivity in local communities [COM(2016)0589 — C8-0378/2016 — 2016/0287(COD)] — Committee on Industry, Research and Energy. Rapporteur: Carlos Zorrinho (A8-0181/2017)
(Simple majority) (Voting record: ‘Results of votes’, item 11)
COMMISSION PROPOSAL and AMENDMENTS
PROVISIONAL AGREEMENT
Approved (P8_TA(2017)326)
7.12. Measures to safeguard the security of gas supply ***I (vote)
Report on the proposal for a regulation of the European Parliament and of the Council concerning measures to safeguard the security of gas supply and repealing Regulation (EU) No 994/2010 [COM(2016)0052 — C8-0035/2016 — 2016/0030(COD)] — Committee on Industry, Research and Energy. Rapporteur: Jerzy Buzek (A8-0310/2016)
(Simple majority) (Voting record: ‘Results of votes’, item 12)
COMMISSION PROPOSAL and AMENDMENTS
PROVISIONAL AGREEMENT
Approved (P8_TA(2017)327)
7.13. Whale hunting in Norway (vote)
Question for oral answer (O-000058/2017) by Sirpa Pietikäinen, Renata Briano, Mark Demesmaeker, Catherine Bearder, Anja Hazekamp, Keith Taylor and Eleonora Evi on behalf of the ENVI Committee, to the Commission: Whale hunting in Norway (2017/2712(RSP)) (B8-0324/2017)
The debate had taken place on 7 July 2017(minutes of 6.7.2017, item 7).
The motion for a resolution had been announced on 12 September 2017(minutes of 12.9.2017, item 2).
Motion for a resolution B8-0499/2017 (2017/2712(RSP))
(Simple majority) (Voting record: ‘Results of votes’, item 13)
MOTION FOR A RESOLUTION
Adopted (P8_TA(2017)328)
7.14. EU accession to the Council of Europe Convention on preventing and combating violence against women and domestic violence (vote)
Interim report on the proposal for a Council decision on the conclusion, by the European Union, of the Council of Europe Convention on preventing and combating violence against women and domestic violence [COM(2016)0109 — 2016/0062(NLE)] — Committee on Civil Liberties, Justice and Home Affairs — Committee on Women's Rights and Gender Equality. Rapporteurs: Christine Revault d'Allonnes Bonnefoy and Anna Maria Corazza Bildt (A8-0266/2017)
(Simple majority) (Voting record: ‘Results of votes’, item 14)
MOTION FOR A RESOLUTION
Adopted (P8_TA(2017)329)
The following had spoken:
Before the vote, Steven Woolfe on paragraph 4.
7.15. Impact of international trade and EU's trade policies on global value chains (vote)
Report on the impact of international trade and the EU's trade policies on global value chains [2016/2301(INI)] — Committee on International Trade. Rapporteur: Maria Arena (A8-0269/2017)
(Simple majority) (Voting record: ‘Results of votes’, item 15)
MOTION FOR A RESOLUTION
Adopted (P8_TA(2017)330)
8. Explanations of vote
Written explanations of vote:
Written explanations of vote within the meaning of Rule 183 appear on the Members' pages on Parliament's website.
Oral explanations of vote:
Report: Constanze Krehl — A8-0250/2017
Diane James, Stanislav Polčák and Bogdan Andrzej Zdrojewski
Report: Milan Zver — A8-0252/2017
Diane James, Ilhan Kyuchyuk, Bogdan Andrzej Zdrojewski and Momchil Nekov
Report: Carlos Zorrinho — A8-0181/2017
Notis Marias, Michaela Šojdrová, Tibor Szanyi, Seán Kelly, Stanislav Polčák and Diane Dodds
Report: Jerzy Buzek — A8-0310/2016
Eleonora Forenza, Seán Kelly and Stanislav Polčák
Whale hunting in Norway (2017/2712 (RSP)) — B8-0499/2017
José Inácio Faria, Notis Marias, Diane James and Jiří Pospíšil
Interim report: Christine Revault d'Allonnes Bonnefoy and Anna Maria Corazza Bildt — A8-0266/2017
Urszula Krupa, Tania González Peñas, Krisztina Morvai, Jadwiga Wiśniewska, Michaela Šojdrová, Marek Jurek, Tibor Szanyi, Andrejs Mamikins, Janusz Korwin-Mikke, Diane Dodds and Eleonora Forenza
Report: Maria Arena — A8-0269/2017
Jude Kirton-Darling, Momchil Nekov, Notis Marias and Seán Kelly.
9. Corrections to votes and voting intentions
Corrections to votes and voting intentions appear on the Europarl website under ‘Plenary/Votes/Results of Votes (Results of roll-call votes)’. They are published in hard copy in the ‘Results of roll-call votes’ annex.
The electronic version on Europarl will be regularly updated for a maximum of two weeks after the day of the vote concerned.
After the two-week deadline has passed, the list of corrections to votes and voting intentions will be finalised so that it can be translated and published in the Official Journal.
(The sitting was suspended at 13.55 and resumed at 15.05.)
IN THE CHAIR: David-Maria SASSOLI
Vice-President
10. Approval of the minutes of the previous sitting
The minutes of the previous sitting were approved.
11. Presentation by the Council of its position on the draft general budget — 2018financial year (debate)
Council statement: Presentation by the Council of its position on the draft general budget — 2018 financial year (2017/2720(RSP))
Märt Kivine (President-in-Office of the Council) made the statement.
The following spoke: Günther Oettinger (Member of the Commission).
The following spoke: Siegfried Mureșan (rapporteur) and Richard Ashworth (rapporteur).
The following spoke: Märt Kivine.
The debate closed.
12. Arms export: implementation of Common Position 2008/944/CFSP (debate)
Report on arms export: implementation of Common Position 2008/944/CFSP [2017/2029(INI)] — Committee on Foreign Affairs. Rapporteur: Bodil Valero (A8-0264/2017)
Bodil Valero introduced the report.
The following spoke: Matti Maasikas (President-in-Office of the Council), on behalf of the Vice-President of the Commission/High Representative of the Union for Foreign Affairs and Security Policy.
The following spoke: Tunne Kelam, on behalf of the PPE Group, Inés Ayala Sender, on behalf of the S&D Group, Geoffrey Van Orden, on behalf of the ECR Group, who also replied to a blue-card question by Molly Scott Cato, Javier Nart, on behalf of the ALDE Group, Sabine Lösing, on behalf of the GUE/NGL Group, Ulrike Lunacek, on behalf of the Verts/ALE Group, James Carver, on behalf of the EFDD Group, and Jean-Luc Schaffhauser, on behalf of the ENF Group.
IN THE CHAIR: Ulrike LUNACEK
Vice-President
The following spoke: Michael Gahler and Tonino Picula.
IN THE CHAIR: David-Maria SASSOLI
Vice-President
The following spoke: Ruža Tomašić, Miguel Urbán Crespo, Klaus Buchner, Fabio Massimo Castaldo, Gilles Lebreton, Michèle Alliot-Marie, who also replied to a blue-card question by Ulrike Lunacek, Ana Gomes, Christofer Fjellner, who also replied to a blue-card question by Bodil Valero, Soraya Post, Gilles Pargneaux and Sergio Gaetano Cofferati.
IN THE CHAIR: Sylvie GUILLAUME
Vice-President
The following spoke: Doru-Claudian Frunzulică.
The following spoke under the catch-the-eye procedure: Arne Lietz, Kateřina Konečná, Eleftherios Synadinos, Jean-Paul Denanot, Krisztina Morvai, Julie Ward and Nicola Caputo.
The following spoke: Matti Maasikas and Bodil Valero.
The debate closed.
Vote: minutes of 13.9.2017, item 9.14.
13. Situation in North Korea (debate)
Statement by the Vice-President of the Commission/High Representative of the Union for Foreign Affairs and Security Policy: Situation in North Korea (2017/2826(RSP))
Federica Mogherini (Vice-President of the Commission/High Representative of the Union for Foreign Affairs and Security Policy) made the statement.
The following spoke: David McAllister, on behalf of the PPE Group, Victor Boștinaru, on behalf of the S&D Group, Nirj Deva, on behalf of the ECR Group, Hilde Vautmans, on behalf of the ALDE Group, Javier Couso Permuy, on behalf of the GUE/NGL Group, who also replied to a blue-card question by Marek Jurek, Barbara Lochbihler, on behalf of the Verts/ALE Group, Fabio Massimo Castaldo, on behalf of the EFDD Group, Marie-Christine Arnautu, on behalf of the ENF Group, Bruno Gollnisch, non-attached Member, Cristian Dan Preda, Eugen Freund, Anna Elżbieta Fotyga, Urmas Paet, James Carver, Janice Atkinson, José Ignacio Salafranca Sánchez-Neyra, Andi Cristea, Monica Macovei, Mario Borghezio, Tunne Kelam, Juan Fernando López Aguilar, Brando Benifei, Boris Zala and Neena Gill, who also replied to a blue-card question by Marek Jurek.
The following spoke under the catch-the-eye procedure: Michaela Šojdrová, Georgios Epitideios and Csaba Sógor, who also replied to a blue-card question by Nirj Deva.
The following spoke: Federica Mogherini.
The debate closed.
14. Recent developments in migration (debate)
Statement by the Vice-President of the Commission/High Representative of the Union for Foreign Affairs and Security Policy: Recent developments in migration (2017/2827(RSP)
Federica Mogherini (Vice-President of the Commission/High Representative of the Union for Foreign Affairs and Security Policy) made the statement.
IN THE CHAIR: Ulrike LUNACEK
Vice-President
The following spoke: Roberta Metsola, on behalf of the PPE Group, who also replied to a blue-card question by Hilde Vautmans, Gianni Pittella, on behalf of the S&D Group, Marek Jurek, on behalf of the ECR Group, Sophia in 't Veld, on behalf of the ALDE Group, who also replied to a blue-card question by Tibor Szanyi, Barbara Spinelli, on behalf of the GUE/NGL Group, Judith Sargentini, on behalf of the Verts/ALE Group, Laura Ferrara, on behalf of the EFDD Group, Mario Borghezio, on behalf of the ENF Group, Udo Voigt, non-attached Member, Tomáš Zdechovský, Elena Valenciano, Bernd Kölmel, Angelika Mlinar, Malin Björk, Barbara Lochbihler, Kristina Winberg, Auke Zijlstra, Teresa Jiménez-Becerril Barrio, Tanja Fajon, Notis Marias, Marina Albiol Guzmán, Eva Joly, Fabio Massimo Castaldo, Edouard Ferrand, Carlos Coelho, Knut Fleckenstein, Zdzisław Krasnodębski, Salvatore Domenico Pogliese, who also replied to a blue-card question by Doru-Claudian Frunzulică, Andrea Cozzolino, Angel Dzhambazki, Jeroen Lenaers, Josef Weidenholzer, Heinz K. Becker, Ana Gomes, Alessandra Mussolini, Nikos Androulakis, Emil Radev, who also replied to a blue-card question by Cécile Kashetu Kyenge, Elly Schlein, Milan Zver, Kati Piri and Patrizia Toia.
The following spoke under the catch-the-eye procedure: Michaela Šojdrová, Juan Fernando López Aguilar, Georgios Epitideios, Caterina Chinnici, Krisztina Morvai and Konstantinos Papadakis.
The following spoke: Federica Mogherini.
The debate closed.
15. Corrigendum (Rule 231)
The corrigendum (P8_TA-PROV(2017)0311(COR01)) had been announced in plenary the previous day (minutes of 11.9.2017, item 12).
As there had been no request for a vote by a political group or Members reaching at least the low threshold (Rule 231 (4)), this corrigendum was deemed to have been approved.
16. Delegated acts (Rule 105(6))
The President said that the PECH Committee recommendation to raise no objections to the Commission delegated regulation of 12 June 2017 amending Regulation (EU) No 508/2014 of the European Parliament and the Council as regards the distribution of funds under direct management among objectives of the Integrated Maritime Policy and the Common Fisheries Policy (C(2017)03881 — 2017/2743(DEA)) (B8-0496/2017) had been announced in plenary on 11 September 2017(minutes of 11.9.2017, item 13).
No objections to this recommendation had been raised within the 24-hour period laid down in Rule 105(6).
Consequently, this recommendation was deemed to have been approved and would be published in the texts adopted at the sitting of the next day, 13 September 2017.
17. Turkey-EU relationship (debate)
Statement by the Vice-President of the Commission/High Representative of the Union for Foreign Affairs and Security Policy: Turkey-EU relationship (2017/2840(RSP))
Johannes Hahn (Member of the Commission) made the statement on behalf of the Vice-President of the Commission/High Representative of the Union for Foreign Affairs and Security Policy.
The following spoke: Cristian Dan Preda, on behalf of the PPE Group, Kati Piri, on behalf of the S&D Group, who also replied to a blue-card question by Lefteris Christoforou, Charles Tannock, on behalf of the ECR Group, Alexander Graf Lambsdorff, on behalf of the ALDE Group, and Marie-Christine Vergiat, on behalf of the GUE/NGL Group.
IN THE CHAIR: Alexander Graf LAMBSDORFF
Vice-President
The following spoke: Ska Keller, on behalf of the Verts/ALE Group, Edouard Ferrand, on behalf of the ENF Group, David McAllister, Victor Boștinaru, Eleni Theocharous, Marietje Schaake, Neoklis Sylikiotis, Bodil Valero, Gilles Lebreton, Georgios Epitideios, Renate Sommer, Knut Fleckenstein, Angel Dzhambazki, Kostas Chrysogonos, Janusz Korwin-Mikke, Miltiadis Kyrkos, Arne Gericke, Sofia Sakorafa, Jeppe Kofod, Mark Demesmaeker and Costas Mavrides.
The following spoke under the catch-the-eye procedure: Laima Liucija Andrikienė, Julie Ward, Jiří Pospíšil, Notis Marias, José Inácio Faria and Fabio Massimo Castaldo.
The following spoke: Johannes Hahn.
The motions for resolutions to be tabled under Rule 123(2) would be announced in the House at a later time.
The debate closed.
Vote: next part-session.
18. Situation in Venezuela (debate)
Statement by the Vice-President of the Commission/High Representative of the Union for Foreign Affairs and Security Policy: Situation in Venezuela (2017/2834(RSP))
Christos Stylianides (Member of the Commission) made the statement on behalf of the Vice-President of the Commission/High Representative of the Union for Foreign Affairs and Security Policy.
The following spoke: Luis de Grandes Pascual, on behalf of the PPE Group.
IN THE CHAIR: Ioan Mircea PAȘCU
Vice-President
The following spoke: Ramón Jáuregui Atondo, on behalf of the S&D Group, Charles Tannock, on behalf of the ECR Group, Dita Charanzová, on behalf of the ALDE Group, Javier Couso Permuy, on behalf of the GUE/NGL Group, Ernest Urtasun, on behalf of the Verts/ALE Group, Jean-Luc Schaffhauser, on behalf of the ENF Group, José Ignacio Salafranca Sánchez-Neyra, Francisco Assis, Anna Elżbieta Fotyga, Beatriz Becerra Basterrechea, Cláudia Monteiro de Aguiar, Carlos Zorrinho, Renate Weber, Francisco José Millán Mon, Javi López, Nuno Melo and José Inácio Faria.
The following spoke under the catch-the-eye procedure: Laima Liucija Andrikienė, João Pimenta Lopes, Stanislav Polčák and Eduard Kukan.
The following spoke: Christos Stylianides.
The debate closed.
19. EU political relations with Latin America (debate)
Report on EU political relations with Latin America [2017/2027(INI)] — Committee on Foreign Affairs. Rapporteur: Javi López (A8-0268/2017)
Javi López introduced the report.
The following spoke: Christos Stylianides (Member of the Commission) on behalf of the Vice-President of the Commission/High Representative of the Union for Foreign Affairs and Security Policy.
The following spoke: Enrique Guerrero Salom (rapporteur for the opinion of the DEVE Committee), Luis de Grandes Pascual, on behalf of the PPE Group, Ramón Jáuregui Atondo, on behalf of the S&D Group, Kosma Złotowski, on behalf of the ECR Group, Renate Weber, on behalf of the ALDE Group, Javier Couso Permuy, on behalf of the GUE/NGL Group, Ernest Urtasun, on behalf of the Verts/ALE Group, José Ignacio Salafranca Sánchez-Neyra, Francisco Assis, Izaskun Bilbao Barandica, Tania González Peñas, Elmar Brok, Isabella De Monte, Francisco José Millán Mon, Carlos Zorrinho and Laima Liucija Andrikienė.
The following spoke under the catch-the-eye procedure: José Inácio Faria, Julie Ward, Notis Marias, Beatriz Becerra Basterrechea and Stanislav Polčák.
The following spoke: Christos Stylianides and Javi López.
The debate closed.
Vote: minutes of 13.9.2017, item 9.15.
(The sitting was suspended for a short time)
20. EU political relations with India (short presentation)
Report on EU political relations with India [2017/2025(INI)] — Committee on Foreign Affairs. Rapporteur: Cristian Dan Preda (A8-0242/2017)
Cristian Dan Preda made the presentation.
The following spoke under the catch-the-eye procedure: Geoffrey Van Orden, Elmar Brok, Neena Gill, Notis Marias and Stanislav Polčák.
The following spoke: Christos Stylianides (Member of the Commission).
The item closed.
Vote: minutes of 13.9.2017, item 9.3.
21. Corruption and human rights in third countries (short presentation)
Report on corruption and human rights in third countries [2017/2028(INI)] — Committee on Foreign Affairs. Rapporteur: Petras Auštrevičius (A8-0246/2017)
Petras Auštrevičius made the presentation.
The following spoke under the catch-the-eye procedure: Stanislav Polčák and Notis Marias.
The following spoke: Christos Stylianides (Member of the Commission).
The item closed.
Vote: minutes of 13.9.2017, item 9.16.
22. Composition of committees and delegations
The President had received the following requests for appointments from the ECR Group:
— |
REGI Committee: Sławomir Kłosowski to replace Edward Czesak |
— |
ITRE Committee: Edward Czesak |
The appointments would be deemed ratified if there were no objections before the approval of these minutes.
23. Action taken on Parliament's resolutions
The Commission communication on the action taken on the resolutions adopted by Parliament during the February II 2017 part-session was available on the Europarl site.
24. Agenda of the next sitting
The agenda of the next day's sitting had been established (‘Agenda’ PE 608.828/OJME).
25. Closure of the sitting
The sitting closed at 23.05.
Klaus Welle
Secretary-General
Dimitrios Papadimoulis
Vice-President
12 September 2017
ALDE: Ali, Arthuis, Auštrevičius, van Baalen, Bearder, Becerra Basterrechea, Bilbao Barandica, Cavada, Charanzová, Deprez, Diaconu, Dlabajová, Federley, Gerbrandy, Griesbeck, Grigule-Pēterse, Harkin, Huitema, Hyusmenova, in 't Veld, Jäätteenmäki, Jakovčić, Ježek, Kallas, Kyuchyuk, Lalonde, Løkkegaard, Marinho e Pinto, Mazuronis, Meissner, Michel, Mihaylova, van Miltenburg, Mlinar, Müller, Nart, Nicolai, Paet, Petersen, Radoš, Riquet, Rochefort, Schaake, Selimovic, Takkula, Telička, Theurer, Torvalds, Tremosa i Balcells, Vajgl, Vautmans, Väyrynen, Weber Renate, Wierinck, Wikström
ECR: Ashworth, Barekov, Bashir, Belder, Campbell Bannerman, Czarnecki, Czesak, van Dalen, Dalton, Demesmaeker, Deva, Dohrmann, Dzhambazki, Fitto, Flack, Foster, Fotyga, Gericke, Girling, Gosiewska, Halla-aho, Henkel, Hoc, Jurek, Kamall, Karim, Karlsson, Karski, Kłosowski, Kölmel, Krasnodębski, Krupa, Kuźmiuk, Legutko, Loones, Lucke, McIntyre, Macovei, Marias, Matthews, Messerschmidt, Mobarik, Nicholson, Ożóg, Piecha, Piotrowski, Poręba, Ruohonen-Lerner, Sernagiotto, Škripek, Starbatty, Stevens, Sulík, Swinburne, Tannock, Theocharous, Tomaševski, Tomašić, Tošenovský, Trebesius, Ujazdowski, Van Bossuyt, Van Orden, Vistisen, Wiśniewska, Zīle, Žitňanská, Złotowski
EFDD: Adinolfi, Agnew, Aiuto, Aker, Arnott, Batten, Beghin, Borrelli, Bours, Bullock, Carver, Castaldo, Coburn, Collins, Corrao, Etheridge, Evi, Farage, Ferrara, Gill Nathan, Iwaszkiewicz, Lundgren, Moi, Nuttall, O'Flynn, Paksas, Parker, Pedicini, von Storch, Tamburrano, Valli, Winberg, Zullo
ENF: Annemans, Arnautu, Atkinson, Bay, Bilde, Bizzotto, Borghezio, Boutonnet, Briois, Ciocca, D'Ornano, Elissen, Ferrand, Fontana, Goddyn, de Graaff, Jalkh, Jamet, Kappel, Lebreton, Lechevalier, Loiseau, Martin Dominique, Marusik, Mayer Georg, Mélin, Monot, Montel, Obermayr, Philippot, Rebega, Salvini, Schaffhauser, Stuger, Troszczynski, Vilimsky, Zanni, Zijlstra, Żółtek
GUE/NGL: Albiol Guzmán, Anderson Martina, Benito Ziluaga, Björk, Chountis, Couso Permuy, Eck, Ernst, Ferreira, Flanagan, Forenza, González Peñas, Hazekamp, de Jong, Juaristi Abaunz, Kari, Kohlíček, Konečná, Kouloglou, Kuneva, Kyllönen, Le Hyaric, López Bermejo, Lösing, Maltese, Maštálka, Matias, Mineur, Ní Riada, Omarjee, Papadimoulis, Pimenta Lopes, Sakorafa, Sánchez Caldentey, Scholz, Senra Rodríguez, Spinelli, Sylikiotis, Torres Martínez, Urbán Crespo, Vallina, Vergiat, Viegas, Vieu
NI: Balczó, Chauprade, Dodds, Epitideios, Fountoulis, Gollnisch, James, Korwin-Mikke, Morvai, Papadakis Konstantinos, Saryusz-Wolski, Sonneborn, Synadinos, Voigt, Woolfe
PPE: Alliot-Marie, Andrikienė, Arimont, Ayuso, Bach, Becker, Belet, Bendtsen, Bocskor, Böge, Bogovič, Brok, Buda, Bușoi, Buzek, van de Camp, Casa, Caspary, del Castillo Vera, Cesa, Christoforou, Cicu, Cirio, Clune, Coelho, Collin-Langen, Comi, Corazza Bildt, Csáky, Danjean, Dantin, Dati, Delahaye, Deli, Deß, Deutsch, Dorfmann, Ehler, Engel, Erdős, Estaràs Ferragut, Faria, Ferber, Fernandes, Fjellner, Florenz, Gahler, Gál, Gambús, Gardini, Gieseke, González Pons, de Grandes Pascual, Gräßle, Grossetête, Grzyb, Guoga, Gyürk, Hayes, Herranz García, Hetman, Hohlmeier, Hökmark, Hölvényi, Hortefeux, Hübner, Iturgaiz, Jahr, Jiménez-Becerril Barrio, Joulaud, Juvin, Kalinowski, Kalniete, Karas, Kariņš, Kefalogiannis, Kelam, Kelly, Koch, Kósa, Köstinger, Kovatchev, Kozłowska-Rajewicz, Kudrycka, Kuhn, Kukan, Kyrtsos, Lamassoure, Langen, Lavrilleux, Lenaers, Lewandowski, Liese, Lins, Lope Fontagné, López-Istúriz White, Łukacijewska, McAllister, McGuinness, Maletić, Malinov, Mănescu, Mann, Marinescu, Martusciello, Matera, Mato, Maullu, Maydell, Melo, Metsola, Mikolášik, Millán Mon, Monteiro de Aguiar, Morano, Morin-Chartier, Mureșan, Mussolini, Nagy, Niebler, Niedermayer, van Nistelrooij, Novakov, Olbrycht, Pabriks, Patriciello, Petir, Pieper, Pietikäinen, Pitera, Plura, Pogliese, Polčák, Ponga, Pospíšil, Preda, Proust, Quisthoudt-Rowohl, Radev, Radtke, Rangel, Reding, Ribeiro, Rosati, Ruas, Rübig, Saïfi, Salafranca Sánchez-Neyra, Salini, Sander, Sarvamaa, Saudargas, Schmidt, Schöpflin, Schreijer-Pierik, Schulze, Schwab, Siekierski, Sógor, Šojdrová, Sommer, Spyraki, Štefanec, Štětina, Šuica, Šulin, Svoboda, Szájer, Szejnfeld, Thun und Hohenstein, Tőkés, Tolić, Tomc, Țurcanu, Ungureanu, Urutchev, Vaidere, Valcárcel Siso, Vandenkendelaere, Verheyen, Virkkunen, Voss, Wałęsa, Weber Manfred, Wenta, Wieland, Winkler Hermann, Winkler Iuliu, Záborská, Zagorakis, Zammit Dimech, Zdechovský, Zdrojewski, Zeller, Zovko, Zver, Zwiefka
S&D: Aguilera García, Anderson Lucy, Andrieu, Androulakis, Arena, Assis, Ayala Sender, Balas, Balčytis, Bayet, Benifei, Beňová, Berès, Bettini, Blanco López, Blinkevičiūtė, Bonafè, Borzan, Boștinaru, Brannen, Bresso, Briano, Bullmann, Cabezón Ruiz, Caputo, Childers, Chinnici, Christensen, Cofferati, Corbett, Costa, Cozzolino, Cristea, Dalli, Dance, Dăncilă, Danti, De Castro, Delvaux, De Monte, Denanot, Drăghici, Ertug, Fajon, Fernández, Fleckenstein, Freund, Frunzulică, García Pérez, Gardiazabal Rubial, Gasbarra, Gebhardt, Geier, Geringer de Oedenberg, Gierek, Gill Neena, Giuffrida, Gomes, Grammatikakis, Grapini, Griffin, Gualtieri, Guerrero Salom, Guillaume, Guteland, Gutiérrez Prieto, Hedh, Hoffmann, Howarth, Ivan, Jaakonsaari, Jáuregui Atondo, Jongerius, Kadenbach, Kammerevert, Kaufmann, Keller Jan, Khan, Kirton-Darling, Kofod, Kohn, Köster, Kouroumbashev, Krehl, Kumpula-Natri, Kyenge, Kyrkos, Lange, Lauristin, Liberadzki, Lietz, López, López Aguilar, Ludvigsson, Łybacka, Mamikins, Maňka, Manscour, Martin David, Martin Edouard, Maurel, Mavrides, Mayer Alex, Melior, Mizzi, Moisă, Molnár, Moody, Moraes, Morgano, Mosca, Neuser, Nica, Niedermüller, Nilsson, Noichl, Panzeri, Papadakis Demetris, Pargneaux, Pașcu, Pavel, Peillon, Picierno, Picula, Piri, Pittella, Poc, Poche, Post, Preuß, Regner, Rodrigues Liliana, Rodrigues Maria João, Rodríguez-Piñero Fernández, Rodust, Rozière, dos Santos, Sârbu, Sassoli, Schaldemose, Schlein, Schuster, Sehnalová, Serrão Santos, Silva Pereira, Simon Peter, Simon Siôn, Sippel, Smolková, Stanishev, Steinruck, Stihler, Szanyi, Tănăsescu, Tang, Țapardel, Tarabella, Thomas, Toia, Ulvskog, Valenciano, Van Brempt, Vaughan, Viotti, Ward, Weidenholzer, von Weizsäcker, Werner, Westphal, Willmott, Wölken, Zala, Zanonato, Zemke, Zoffoli, Zorrinho
Verts/ALE: Affronte, Albrecht, Andersson, Auken, Bové, Buchner, Bütikofer, Cramer, Dalunde, Delli, Durand, Eickhout, Engström, Evans, Giegold, Häusling, Hautala, Heubuch, Hudghton, Jadot, Jávor, Joly, Lambert, Lamberts, Lochbihler, Lunacek, Marcellesi, Reda, Reimon, Reintke, Rivasi, Ropė, Sargentini, Scott Cato, Škrlec, Smith, Solé, Šoltes, Staes, Tarand, Trüpel, Turmes, Urtasun, Valero, Vana, Ždanoka.
12 September 2017
Special Committee on Terrorism — (30 members) — Full members
PPE (10)
BELET Ivo
CORAZZA BILDT Anna Maria
DANJEAN Arnaud
DÍAZ DE MERA GARCÍA CONSUEGRA Agustín
GARDINI Elisabetta
HOHLMEIER Monika
LENAERS Jeroen
METSOLA Roberta
PABRIKS Artis
ZVER Milan
S&D (8)
CHINNICI Caterina
FRUNZULICĂ Doru-Claudian
GOMES Ana
GUILLAUME Sylvie
NIEDERMÜLLER Péter
PAPADAKIS Demetris
SIPPEL Birgit
VALENCIANO Elena
ECR (3)
CZESAK Edward
STEVENS Helga
VAN ORDEN Geoffrey
ALDE (3)
DEPREZ Gérard
GRIESBECK Nathalie
PAGAZAURTUNDÚA RUIZ Maite
GUE/NGL (2)
COUSO PERMUY Javier
ERNST Cornelia
Verts/ALE (2)
ALBRECHT Jan Philipp
SARGENTINI Judith
EFDD (1)
WINBERG Kristina
ENF (1)
ELISSEN André
12 September 2017
Present:
Adinolfi, Affronte, Agnew, Aguilera García, Aiuto, Aker, Albiol Guzmán, Albrecht, Ali, Alliot-Marie, Anderson Lucy, Anderson Martina, Andersson, Andrieu, Andrikienė, Androulakis, Annemans, Arena, Arimont, Arnautu, Arnott, Arthuis, Ashworth, Assis, Atkinson, Auken, Auštrevičius, Ayala Sender, Ayuso, van Baalen, Bach, Balas, Balčytis, Balczó, Barekov, Bashir, Batten, Bay, Bayet, Bearder, Becerra Basterrechea, Becker, Beghin, Belder, Belet, Bendtsen, Benifei, Benito Ziluaga, Beňová, Berès, Bergeron, Bettini, Bilbao Barandica, Bilde, Bizzotto, Björk, Blanco López, Blinkevičiūtė, Bocskor, Böge, Bogovič, Bonafè, Borghezio, Borrelli, Borzan, Boștinaru, Bours, Boutonnet, Bové, Brannen, Bresso, Briano, Briois, Brok, Buchner, Buda, Bullmann, Bullock, Bușoi, Bütikofer, Buzek, Cabezón Ruiz, Calvet Chambon, van de Camp, Campbell Bannerman, Caputo, Carthy, Carver, Casa, Caspary, Castaldo, del Castillo Vera, Cavada, Cesa, Charanzová, Chauprade, Childers, Chinnici, Chountis, Christensen, Christoforou, Chrysogonos, Cicu, Ciocca, Cirio, Clune, Coburn, Coelho, Cofferati, Collin-Langen, Collins, Comi, Corazza Bildt, Corbett, Cornillet, Corrao, Costa, Couso Permuy, Cozzolino, Cramer, Cristea, Csáky, Czarnecki, Czesak, van Dalen, Dalli, Dalton, Dalunde, Dance, Dăncilă, Danjean, Danti, Dantin, Dati, De Castro, Delahaye, Deli, Delli, Delvaux, Demesmaeker, De Monte, Denanot, Deprez, Deß, Deutsch, Deva, Diaconu, Díaz de Mera García Consuegra, Dlabajová, Dodds, Dohrmann, Dorfmann, D'Ornano, Drăghici, Durand, Dzhambazki, Eck, Ehler, Eickhout, Elissen, Engel, Engström, Epitideios, Erdős, Ernst, Ertug, Estaràs Ferragut, Etheridge, Evans, Evi, Fajon, Farage, Faria, Federley, Ferber, Fernandes, Fernández, Ferrand, Ferrara, Ferreira, Fisas Ayxelà, Fitto, Fjellner, Flack, Flanagan, Fleckenstein, Florenz, Fontana, Forenza, Foster, Fotyga, Fountoulis, Freund, Frunzulică, Gahler, Gál, Gambús, García Pérez, Gardiazabal Rubial, Gardini, Gasbarra, Gebhardt, Geier, Gentile, Gerbrandy, Gericke, Geringer de Oedenberg, Giegold, Gierek, Gieseke, Gill Neena, Gill Nathan, Giménez Barbat, Girling, Giuffrida, Goddyn, Goerens, Gollnisch, Gomes, González Peñas, González Pons, Gosiewska, Grammatikakis, de Grandes Pascual, Grapini, Gräßle, Graswander-Hainz, Griesbeck, Griffin, Grigule-Pēterse, Grossetête, Grzyb, Gualtieri, Guerrero Salom, Guillaume, Guoga, Guteland, Gutiérrez Prieto, Gyürk, Halla-aho, Harkin, Häusling, Hautala, Hayes, Hazekamp, Hedh, Henkel, Herranz García, Hetman, Heubuch, Hoc, Hoffmann, Hohlmeier, Hökmark, Hölvényi, Hortefeux, Howarth, Hübner, Hudghton, Huitema, Hyusmenova, in 't Veld, Iturgaiz, Ivan, Iwaszkiewicz, Jaakonsaari, Jäätteenmäki, Jadot, Jahr, Jakovčić, Jalkh, James, Jamet, Jáuregui Atondo, Jávor, Jazłowiecka, Ježek, Jiménez-Becerril Barrio, Joly, de Jong, Jongerius, Joulaud, Juaristi Abaunz, Jurek, Juvin, Kadenbach, Kaili, Kalinowski, Kallas, Kalniete, Kammerevert, Kappel, Karas, Kari, Karim, Kariņš, Karlsson, Karski, Kaufmann, Kefalogiannis, Kelam, Keller Jan, Keller Ska, Kelly, Khan, Kirton-Darling, Kłosowski, Koch, Kofod, Kohlíček, Kohn, Kölmel, Konečná, Korwin-Mikke, Kósa, Köster, Köstinger, Kouloglou, Kouroumbashev, Kovatchev, Kozłowska-Rajewicz, Krasnodębski, Krehl, Krupa, Kudrycka, Kuhn, Kukan, Kumpula-Natri, Kuneva, Kuźmiuk, Kyenge, Kyllönen, Kyrkos, Kyrtsos, Kyuchyuk, Lalonde, Lamassoure, Lambert, Lambsdorff, Lange, Langen, Lauristin, La Via, Lavrilleux, Lebreton, Lechevalier, Legutko, Le Hyaric, Leinen, Lenaers, Lewandowski, Liberadzki, Liese, Lietz, Lins, Lochbihler, Loiseau, Løkkegaard, Loones, Lope Fontagné, López, López Aguilar, López Bermejo, López-Istúriz White, Lösing, Lucke, Ludvigsson, Łukacijewska, Lunacek, Lundgren, Łybacka, McAllister, McAvan, McClarkin, McGuinness, McIntyre, Macovei, Maletić, Malinov, Maltese, Mamikins, Mănescu, Maňka, Mann, Manscour, Marcellesi, Marias, Marinescu, Marinho e Pinto, Martin David, Martin Dominique, Martin Edouard, Martusciello, Marusik, Maštálka, Matera, Matias, Mato, Matthews, Maullu, Maurel, Mavrides, Maydell, Mayer Georg, Mayer Alex, Mazuronis, Meissner, Mélin, Melior, Melo, Messerschmidt, Metsola, Michel, Mihaylova, Mikolášik, Millán Mon, van Miltenburg, Mineur, Mizzi, Mlinar, Mobarik, Moi, Moisă, Molnár, Monot, Monteiro de Aguiar, Montel, Moody, Moraes, Morano, Morgano, Morin-Chartier, Morvai, Mosca, Müller, Mureșan, Mussolini, Nagy, Nart, Nekov, Neuser, Nica, Nicholson, Nicolai, Niebler, Niedermayer, Niedermüller, Nilsson, Ní Riada, van Nistelrooij, Noichl, Novakov, Nuttall, Obermayr, O'Flynn, Olbrycht, Omarjee, Ożóg, Pabriks, Paet, Pagazaurtundúa Ruiz, Paksas, Panzeri, Papadakis Demetris, Papadakis Konstantinos, Papadimoulis, Pargneaux, Parker, Pașcu, Patriciello, Pavel, Pedicini, Peillon, Petersen, Petir, Philippot, Picierno, Picula, Piecha, Pieper, Pietikäinen, Pimenta Lopes, Piotrowski, Piri, Pitera, Plura, Poc, Poche, Pogliese, Polčák, Ponga, Poręba, Pospíšil, Post, Preda, Preuß, Proust, Quisthoudt-Rowohl, Radev, Radoš, Radtke, Rangel, Rebega, Reda, Reding, Regner, Reid, Reimon, Reintke, Revault d'Allonnes Bonnefoy, Ribeiro, Ries, Riquet, Rivasi, Rochefort, Rodrigues Liliana, Rodrigues Maria João, Rodríguez-Piñero Fernández, Rodust, Rohde, Rolin, Ropė, Rosati, Rozière, Ruas, Rübig, Ruohonen-Lerner, Saïfi, Sakorafa, Salafranca Sánchez-Neyra, Salini, Salvini, Sánchez Caldentey, Sander, Sant, dos Santos, Sârbu, Sargentini, Sarvamaa, Saryusz-Wolski, Sassoli, Saudargas, Schaake, Schaffhauser, Schaldemose, Schlein, Schmidt, Scholz, Schöpflin, Schreijer-Pierik, Schulze, Schuster, Schwab, Scott Cato, Sehnalová, Selimovic, Senra Rodríguez, Sernagiotto, Serrão Santos, Siekierski, Silva Pereira, Simon Peter, Simon Siôn, Sippel, Škripek, Škrlec, Smith, Smolková, Sógor, Šojdrová, Solé, Šoltes, Sommer, Sonneborn, Soru, Spinelli, Spyraki, Staes, Stanishev, Starbatty, Štefanec, Steinruck, Štětina, Stevens, Stihler, Stolojan, von Storch, Stuger, Šuica, Sulík, Šulin, Svoboda, Swinburne, Sylikiotis, Synadinos, Szájer, Szanyi, Szejnfeld, Tajani, Takkula, Tamburrano, Tănăsescu, Tang, Tannock, Țapardel, Tarabella, Tarand, Taylor, Telička, Terricabras, Theocharous, Theurer, Thomas, Thun und Hohenstein, Toia, Tőkés, Tolić, Tomaševski, Tomašić, Tomc, Toom, Torres Martínez, Torvalds, Tošenovský, Trebesius, Tremosa i Balcells, Troszczynski, Trüpel, Țurcanu, Turmes, Ujazdowski, Ulvskog, Ungureanu, Urbán Crespo, Urtasun, Urutchev, Uspaskich, Vaidere, Vajgl, Valcárcel Siso, Vălean, Valenciano, Valero, Valli, Vallina, Vana, Van Bossuyt, Van Brempt, Vandenkendelaere, Van Orden, Vaughan, Vautmans, Väyrynen, Vergiat, Verheyen, Viegas, Vieu, Vilimsky, Viotti, Virkkunen, Vistisen, Voigt, Voss, Wałęsa, Ward, Weber Renate, Weidenholzer, von Weizsäcker, Wenta, Werner, Westphal, Wieland, Wierinck, Wikström, Willmott, Winberg, Winkler Hermann, Winkler Iuliu, Wiśniewska, Wölken, Woolfe, Záborská, Zagorakis, Zahradil, Zala, Zammit Dimech, Zanni, Zanonato, Ždanoka, Zdechovský, Zdrojewski, Zeller, Zemke, Zijlstra, Zīle, Žitňanská, Złotowski, Zoffoli, Żółtek, Zorrinho, Zovko, Zullo, Zver, Zwiefka
Excused:
Balz, Cadec, Crowley, Le Pen, Punset, Seymour
12 September 2017
RESULT OF VOTES
Abbreviations and symbols
+ |
adopted |
- |
rejected |
↓ |
lapsed |
W |
withdrawn |
RCV (…, …, …) |
roll-call vote (for, against, abstentions) |
EV (…, …, …) |
electronic vote (for, against, abstentions) |
split |
split vote |
sep |
separate vote |
am |
amendment |
CA |
compromise amendment |
CP |
corresponding part |
D |
deleting amendment |
= |
identical amendments |
§ |
paragraph |
art |
article |
rec |
recital |
MOT |
motion for resolution |
JT MOT |
joint motion for a resolution |
SEC |
secret ballot |
1. Request for the waiver of the immunity of Marie-Christine Boutonnet
Report: Heidi Hautala (A8-0259/2017)
Subject |
RCV etc. |
Vote |
RCV/EV — remarks |
single vote |
|
+ |
|
2. Appointment of Simon Busuttil to the panel set up under Article 255 of the TFEU
Proposal for a decision B8-0503/2017 (Secret ballot (Rule 180a(1)))
Subject |
RCV etc. |
Vote |
RCV/EV — remarks |
Vote: candidacy of Simon Busuttil |
SEC |
+ |
556, 82, 35 |
3. Nominal composition of the special committee on terrorism
Nominal composition of the special committee on terrorism
Subject |
RCV etc. |
Vote |
RCV/EV — remarks |
Approval without vote |
4. EU-Iceland Agreement on the protection of geographical indications for agricultural products and foodstuffs ***
Recommendation: David Borrelli (A8-0254/2017)
Subject |
RCV etc. |
Vote |
RCV/EV — remarks |
Vote: consent |
RCV |
+ |
665, 7, 18 |
5. EU-Iceland Agreement concerning additional trade preferences in agricultural products ***
Recommendation: David Borrelli (A8-0256/2017)
Subject |
RCV etc. |
Vote |
RCV/EV — remarks |
Vote: consent |
RCV |
+ |
637, 8, 46 |
6. Implementation of the Mediation Directive
Report: Kostas Chrysogonos (A8-0238/2017)
Subject |
RCV etc. |
Vote |
RCV/EV — remarks |
single vote |
RCV |
+ |
606, 30, 54 |
7. The functioning of franchising in the retail sector
Report: Dennis de Jong (A8-0199/2017)
Subject |
RCV etc. |
Vote |
RCV/EV — remarks |
single vote |
RCV |
+ |
617, 31, 43 |
8. A Space Strategy for Europe
Report: Constanze Krehl (A8-0250/2017)
Subject |
RCV etc. |
Vote |
RCV/EV — remarks |
single vote |
RCV |
+ |
609, 66, 16 |
9. Academic further and distance education as part of the European lifelong learning strategy
Report: Milan Zver (A8-0252/2017)
Subject |
RCV etc. |
Vote |
RCV/EV — remarks |
single vote |
RCV |
+ |
577, 54, 59 |
10. Repeal of obsolete regulations with regard to inland waterway and road haulage sectors ***I
Report: Karima Delli (A8-0228/2017)
Subject |
Am No |
Author |
RCV etc. |
Vote |
RCV/EV — remarks |
Provisional agreement |
|||||
Provisional agreement |
3 |
committee |
RCV |
+ |
683, 3, 2 |
11. Promotion of internet connectivity in local communities ***I
Report: Carlos Zorrinho (A8-0181/2017)
Subject |
Am No |
Author |
RCV etc. |
Vote |
RCV/EV — remarks |
Provisional agreement |
|||||
Provisional agreement |
30 |
committee |
RCV |
+ |
582, 98, 9 |
Joint statement |
29 |
committee |
|
+ |
|
12. Measures to safeguard the security of gas supply ***I
Report: Jerzy Buzek (A8-0310/2016)
Subject |
Am No |
Author |
RCV etc. |
Vote |
RCV/EV — remarks |
Provisional agreement |
|||||
Provisional agreement |
179 |
committee |
RCV |
+ |
567, 101, 23 |
Commission statement |
178 |
committee |
|
+ |
|
13. Whale hunting in Norway
Motion for a resolution: B8-0499/2017
Subject |
Am No |
Author |
RCV etc. |
Vote |
RCV/EV — remarks |
Motion for a resolution B8-0499/2017 (PPE, S&D, ECR, ALDE, GUE/NGL, Verts/ALE, EFDD) |
|||||
§ 1 |
1 |
ENF |
|
- |
|
§ |
original text |
sep |
+ |
|
|
§ 2 |
2 |
ENF |
|
- |
|
§ |
original text |
sep |
+ |
|
|
§ 3 |
9 |
PPE |
EV |
- |
231, 427, 17 |
3 |
ENF |
|
- |
|
|
§ 7 |
10 |
PPE |
|
- |
|
§ 8 |
4 |
ENF |
|
- |
|
§ |
original text |
split |
|
|
|
1 |
+ |
|
|||
2 |
+ |
|
|||
Recital I |
5 |
PPE |
|
- |
|
Recital N |
6 |
PPE |
|
- |
|
Vote: resolution (text as a whole) |
|
+ |
|
Requests for separate votes
PPE: §§ 1, 2
Requests for split votes
GUE/NGL:
§ 8
First part |
: |
Text as a whole excluding the words: ‘the Commission, the European External Action Service (EEAS) and the Council to make use of bilateral and multilateral channels and to urge’ |
Second part |
: |
those words |
Miscellaneous
Amendments 7 and 8 had been withdrawn.
14. EU accession to the Council of Europe Convention on preventing and combating violence against women and domestic violence
Interim report: Christine Revault D'Allonnes Bonnefoy and Anna Maria Corazza Bildt (A8-0266/2017)
Subject |
Am No |
Author |
RCV etc. |
Vote |
RCV/EV — remarks |
§ 4 |
§ |
original text |
split |
|
|
1/EV |
+ |
454, 163, 45 |
|||
2/EV |
+ |
402, 221, 37 |
|||
3 |
+ |
|
|||
§ 9(k) |
§ |
original text |
split |
|
|
1 |
+ |
|
|||
2 |
+ |
|
|||
§ 9(m) |
§ |
original text |
split |
|
|
1 |
+ |
|
|||
2 |
+ |
|
|||
§ 13 |
§ |
original text |
split |
|
|
1 |
+ |
|
|||
2 |
+ |
|
|||
§ 15 |
§ |
original text |
sep/EV |
+ |
339, 307, 25 |
Recital I |
§ |
original text |
split |
|
|
1 |
+ |
|
|||
2 |
+ |
|
|||
Recital R |
§ |
original text |
sep |
+ |
|
Recital AA |
§ |
original text |
split |
|
|
1 |
+ |
|
|||
2/EV |
+ |
384, 276, 8 |
|||
Vote: resolution (text as a whole) |
RCV |
+ |
489, 114, 69 |
Requests for separate votes
PPE: recital R, § 15
Requests for split votes
PPE:
Recital I
First part |
: |
Text as a whole without the words: ‘, as well as LGBTI’ |
Second part |
: |
those words |
Recital AA
First part |
: |
Text as a whole without the words: ‘and measures to facilitate victims' access to housing and employment’ |
Second part |
: |
those words |
§ 4
First part |
: |
Text as a whole excluding the words: ‘including safe and legal abortion’ and ‘and safe and legal abortion’ |
Second part |
: |
‘including safe and legal abortion’ |
Third part |
: |
‘and safe and legal abortion’ |
§ 9(k)
First part |
: |
Text as a whole without the words: ‘such as women with disabilities, refugee women, child victims, pregnant women, LBTI women and women with additional support needs’ |
Second part |
: |
those words |
§ 9(m)
First part |
: |
Text as a whole excluding the words: ‘sex and relationship education’ |
Second part |
: |
those words |
§ 13
First part |
: |
‘Calls on the Commission to revise the EU framework decision currently in force on combating certain forms and expressions of racism and xenophobia by means of criminal law,’ |
Second part |
: |
‘in order to include sexism, bias crime and incitement to hatred on grounds of sexual orientation, gender identity and sex characteristics;’ |
15. Impact of international trade and EU's trade policies on global value chains
Report: Maria Arena (A8-0269/2017)
Subject |
Am No |
Author |
RCV etc. |
Vote |
RCV/EV — remarks |
§ 46 |
§ |
original text |
split |
|
|
1/EV |
+ |
159, 322, 188 |
|||
2 |
+ |
|
|||
Vote: resolution (text as a whole) |
RCV |
+ |
497, 124, 56 |
Requests for split votes
MEPs:
§ 46
First part |
: |
‘Warns against the negative impacts of trade expansion and liberalisation on the quality of employment, as well as the risk of increasing labour trafficking of persons;’ |
Second part |
: |
‘stresses that women tend to be the ones who suffer most, and that very often in the case of women, labour trafficking of persons runs in parallel with sexual trafficking and femicide;’ |
Miscellaneous
In paragraph 21, ‘ISO 2600’ should read: ‘ISO 26000’.
12 September 2017
A8-0254/2017 — David Borrelli — Approval
In favour: 665
ALDE : Ali, Arthuis, Auštrevičius, van Baalen, Bearder, Becerra Basterrechea, Bilbao Barandica, Cavada, Charanzová, Deprez, Diaconu, Dlabajová, Federley, Gerbrandy, Griesbeck, Grigule-Pēterse, Harkin, Huitema, Hyusmenova, in 't Veld, Jäätteenmäki, Jakovčić, Ježek, Kallas, Kyuchyuk, Lalonde, Løkkegaard, Marinho e Pinto, Mazuronis, Meissner, Michel, Mihaylova, van Miltenburg, Mlinar, Müller, Nart, Nicolai, Paet, Pagazaurtundúa Ruiz, Petersen, Radoš, Ries, Riquet, Rochefort, Schaake, Selimovic, Takkula, Telička, Theurer, Torvalds, Tremosa i Balcells, Uspaskich, Vajgl, Vautmans, Väyrynen, Verhofstadt, Weber Renate, Wierinck, Wikström
ECR : Ashworth, Barekov, Bashir, Belder, Campbell Bannerman, Czarnecki, Czesak, van Dalen, Dalton, Demesmaeker, Deva, Dohrmann, Dzhambazki, Fitto, Flack, Foster, Fotyga, Gericke, Girling, Gosiewska, Halla-aho, Henkel, Hoc, Jurek, Kamall, Karim, Karlsson, Karski, Kłosowski, Kölmel, Krasnodębski, Krupa, Kuźmiuk, Legutko, Loones, Lucke, McIntyre, Macovei, Marias, Matthews, Messerschmidt, Mobarik, Nicholson, Ożóg, Piecha, Piotrowski, Poręba, Ruohonen-Lerner, Sernagiotto, Škripek, Starbatty, Stevens, Sulík, Swinburne, Tannock, Theocharous, Tomaševski, Tomašić, Tošenovský, Trebesius, Ujazdowski, Van Bossuyt, Van Orden, Vistisen, Wiśniewska, Zahradil, Zīle, Žitňanská, Złotowski
EFDD : Adinolfi, Aiuto, Beghin, Bergeron, Borrelli, Carver, Castaldo, Corrao, Evi, Ferrara, Iwaszkiewicz, Lundgren, Moi, Paksas, Pedicini, Tamburrano, Valli, Winberg, Zullo
ENF : Annemans, Arnautu, Bay, Bilde, Bizzotto, Borghezio, Boutonnet, Briois, Ciocca, D'Ornano, Ferrand, Fontana, Goddyn, Jalkh, Jamet, Kappel, Lebreton, Lechevalier, Loiseau, Martin Dominique, Marusik, Mayer Georg, Mélin, Monot, Montel, Obermayr, Philippot, Rebega, Salvini, Schaffhauser, Troszczynski, Vilimsky, Zanni, Żółtek
GUE/NGL : Albiol Guzmán, Anderson Martina, Benito Ziluaga, Björk, Carthy, Chountis, Chrysogonos, Couso Permuy, Eck, Ernst, Ferreira, Flanagan, Forenza, González Peñas, de Jong, Juaristi Abaunz, Kari, Kohlíček, Konečná, Kouloglou, Kuneva, Kyllönen, Le Hyaric, López Bermejo, Lösing, Maltese, Maštálka, Matias, Mineur, Ní Riada, Omarjee, Papadimoulis, Pimenta Lopes, Sakorafa, Sánchez Caldentey, Scholz, Senra Rodríguez, Spinelli, Sylikiotis, Torres Martínez, Urbán Crespo, Vallina, Vergiat, Viegas, Vieu
NI : Balczó, Chauprade, Dodds, Epitideios, Fountoulis, Gollnisch, James, Korwin-Mikke, Morvai, Saryusz-Wolski, Synadinos, Voigt
PPE : Alliot-Marie, Andrikienė, Arimont, Ayuso, Bach, Becker, Belet, Bendtsen, Bocskor, Böge, Bogovič, Brok, Buda, Bușoi, Buzek, van de Camp, Casa, Caspary, del Castillo Vera, Cesa, Christoforou, Cicu, Cirio, Clune, Coelho, Collin-Langen, Comi, Corazza Bildt, Csáky, Danjean, Dantin, Dati, Delahaye, Deli, Deß, Deutsch, Dorfmann, Ehler, Engel, Erdős, Estaràs Ferragut, Faria, Ferber, Fernandes, Fjellner, Florenz, Gahler, Gál, Gambús, Gardini, Gieseke, González Pons, de Grandes Pascual, Gräßle, Grossetête, Grzyb, Guoga, Gyürk, Hayes, Herranz García, Hetman, Hohlmeier, Hökmark, Hölvényi, Hortefeux, Hübner, Iturgaiz, Jahr, Jazłowiecka, Jiménez-Becerril Barrio, Joulaud, Juvin, Kalinowski, Kalniete, Karas, Kariņš, Kefalogiannis, Kelam, Kelly, Koch, Kósa, Köstinger, Kovatchev, Kozłowska-Rajewicz, Kudrycka, Kuhn, Kukan, Kyrtsos, Lamassoure, Langen, Lavrilleux, Lenaers, Lewandowski, Liese, Lins, Lope Fontagné, López-Istúriz White, Łukacijewska, McAllister, McGuinness, Maletić, Malinov, Mănescu, Mann, Marinescu, Martusciello, Matera, Mato, Maullu, Maydell, Melo, Metsola, Mikolášik, Millán Mon, Monteiro de Aguiar, Morano, Morin-Chartier, Mureșan, Mussolini, Nagy, Niebler, Niedermayer, van Nistelrooij, Novakov, Olbrycht, Pabriks, Patriciello, Petir, Pieper, Pietikäinen, Pitera, Plura, Pogliese, Polčák, Ponga, Pospíšil, Preda, Proust, Quisthoudt-Rowohl, Radev, Radtke, Rangel, Reding, Ribeiro, Rolin, Rosati, Ruas, Rübig, Saïfi, Salafranca Sánchez-Neyra, Salini, Sander, Sarvamaa, Saudargas, Schmidt, Schöpflin, Schreijer-Pierik, Schulze, Schwab, Siekierski, Sógor, Šojdrová, Sommer, Spyraki, Štefanec, Štětina, Šuica, Šulin, Svoboda, Szájer, Szejnfeld, Thun und Hohenstein, Tőkés, Tolić, Tomc, Țurcanu, Ungureanu, Urutchev, Vaidere, Valcárcel Siso, Vălean, Vandenkendelaere, Verheyen, Virkkunen, Voss, Wałęsa, Weber Manfred, Wieland, Winkler Hermann, Winkler Iuliu, Záborská, Zagorakis, Zammit Dimech, Zdechovský, Zdrojewski, Zeller, Zovko, Zver, Zwiefka
S&D : Aguilera García, Anderson Lucy, Andrieu, Androulakis, Arena, Assis, Ayala Sender, Balas, Balčytis, Bayet, Benifei, Beňová, Berès, Bettini, Blanco López, Blinkevičiūtė, Bonafè, Borzan, Boștinaru, Brannen, Bresso, Briano, Bullmann, Cabezón Ruiz, Caputo, Childers, Chinnici, Christensen, Cofferati, Corbett, Costa, Cozzolino, Cristea, Dalli, Dance, Dăncilă, Danti, De Castro, Delvaux, De Monte, Denanot, Drăghici, Ertug, Fajon, Fernández, Fleckenstein, Freund, Frunzulică, García Pérez, Gardiazabal Rubial, Gasbarra, Gebhardt, Geier, Gentile, Geringer de Oedenberg, Gierek, Gill Neena, Giuffrida, Gomes, Grammatikakis, Grapini, Graswander-Hainz, Griffin, Gualtieri, Guerrero Salom, Guillaume, Guteland, Gutiérrez Prieto, Hedh, Hoffmann, Howarth, Ivan, Jaakonsaari, Jáuregui Atondo, Jongerius, Kadenbach, Kammerevert, Kaufmann, Keller Jan, Khan, Kirton-Darling, Kofod, Kohn, Köster, Kouroumbashev, Krehl, Kumpula-Natri, Kyenge, Kyrkos, Lange, Lauristin, Liberadzki, Lietz, López, López Aguilar, Ludvigsson, Łybacka, Mamikins, Maňka, Manscour, Martin David, Martin Edouard, Maurel, Mavrides, Mayer Alex, Melior, Mizzi, Moisă, Molnár, Moody, Moraes, Morgano, Mosca, Nekov, Neuser, Nica, Niedermüller, Nilsson, Noichl, Panzeri, Papadakis Demetris, Pargneaux, Pașcu, Pavel, Peillon, Picierno, Picula, Piri, Pittella, Poc, Poche, Post, Preuß, Regner, Revault d'Allonnes Bonnefoy, Rodrigues Liliana, Rodrigues Maria João, Rodríguez-Piñero Fernández, Rodust, Rozière, Sant, dos Santos, Sârbu, Sassoli, Schaldemose, Schlein, Schuster, Sehnalová, Serrão Santos, Silva Pereira, Simon Peter, Simon Siôn, Sippel, Smolková, Stanishev, Steinruck, Stihler, Szanyi, Tănăsescu, Tang, Țapardel, Tarabella, Thomas, Toia, Ulvskog, Valenciano, Van Brempt, Vaughan, Viotti, Ward, Weidenholzer, von Weizsäcker, Werner, Westphal, Willmott, Wölken, Zala, Zanonato, Zemke, Zoffoli, Zorrinho
Verts/ALE : Affronte, Albrecht, Andersson, Auken, Bové, Buchner, Bütikofer, Cramer, Dalunde, Delli, Durand, Eickhout, Engström, Evans, Giegold, Häusling, Hautala, Heubuch, Hudghton, Jadot, Jávor, Joly, Keller Ska, Lambert, Lamberts, Lochbihler, Lunacek, Marcellesi, Reda, Reimon, Reintke, Rivasi, Ropė, Sargentini, Škrlec, Smith, Solé, Šoltes, Staes, Tarand, Taylor, Trüpel, Turmes, Urtasun, Valero, Vana, Ždanoka
Against: 7
ENF : Elissen, de Graaff, Stuger, Zijlstra
GUE/NGL : Hazekamp
NI : Papadakis Konstantinos, Sonneborn
Abstention: 18
EFDD : Agnew, Aker, Arnott, Batten, Bours, Bullock, Coburn, Collins, Etheridge, Farage, Gill Nathan, Nuttall, O'Flynn, Parker, von Storch
ENF : Atkinson
NI : Woolfe
Verts/ALE : Scott Cato
Corrections to votes and voting intentions
For : Molly Scott Cato
A8-0256/2017 — David Borrelli — Approval
In favour: 637
ALDE : Ali, Arthuis, Auštrevičius, van Baalen, Bearder, Becerra Basterrechea, Bilbao Barandica, Charanzová, Deprez, Diaconu, Dlabajová, Federley, Gerbrandy, Griesbeck, Grigule-Pēterse, Harkin, Huitema, Hyusmenova, in 't Veld, Jäätteenmäki, Jakovčić, Ježek, Kallas, Kyuchyuk, Lalonde, Løkkegaard, Marinho e Pinto, Mazuronis, Meissner, Michel, Mihaylova, van Miltenburg, Mlinar, Müller, Nart, Nicolai, Paet, Pagazaurtundúa Ruiz, Petersen, Radoš, Ries, Riquet, Rochefort, Schaake, Selimovic, Takkula, Telička, Theurer, Torvalds, Tremosa i Balcells, Uspaskich, Vajgl, Vautmans, Väyrynen, Verhofstadt, Weber Renate, Wierinck, Wikström
ECR : Ashworth, Barekov, Bashir, Belder, Campbell Bannerman, Czarnecki, Czesak, van Dalen, Dalton, Demesmaeker, Deva, Dohrmann, Dzhambazki, Fitto, Flack, Foster, Fotyga, Gericke, Girling, Gosiewska, Halla-aho, Henkel, Hoc, Jurek, Kamall, Karim, Karlsson, Karski, Kłosowski, Kölmel, Krasnodębski, Krupa, Kuźmiuk, Legutko, Loones, Lucke, McIntyre, Macovei, Matthews, Messerschmidt, Mobarik, Nicholson, Ożóg, Piecha, Piotrowski, Poręba, Ruohonen-Lerner, Sernagiotto, Škripek, Starbatty, Stevens, Sulík, Swinburne, Tannock, Theocharous, Tomaševski, Tomašić, Tošenovský, Trebesius, Ujazdowski, Van Bossuyt, Van Orden, Vistisen, Wiśniewska, Zahradil, Zīle, Žitňanská, Złotowski
EFDD : Adinolfi, Aiuto, Beghin, Bergeron, Borrelli, Castaldo, Corrao, Evi, Ferrara, Iwaszkiewicz, Lundgren, Moi, Paksas, Pedicini, Tamburrano, Valli, Winberg, Zullo
ENF : Annemans, Arnautu, Bay, Bilde, Bizzotto, Borghezio, Boutonnet, Briois, Ciocca, D'Ornano, Ferrand, Fontana, Goddyn, Jalkh, Jamet, Kappel, Lebreton, Lechevalier, Loiseau, Martin Dominique, Marusik, Mayer Georg, Mélin, Monot, Montel, Obermayr, Philippot, Rebega, Salvini, Schaffhauser, Troszczynski, Vilimsky, Zanni, Żółtek
GUE/NGL : Anderson Martina, Benito Ziluaga, Björk, Carthy, Chountis, Chrysogonos, Eck, Ernst, Ferreira, Flanagan, Forenza, González Peñas, Juaristi Abaunz, Kari, Kohlíček, Konečná, Kouloglou, Kuneva, Maltese, Maštálka, Matias, Ní Riada, Omarjee, Papadimoulis, Pimenta Lopes, Sakorafa, Sánchez Caldentey, Scholz, Spinelli, Torres Martínez, Urbán Crespo, Vergiat, Viegas, Vieu
NI : Balczó, Chauprade, Dodds, Epitideios, Fountoulis, Gollnisch, James, Korwin-Mikke, Morvai, Saryusz-Wolski, Sonneborn, Synadinos, Voigt
PPE : Alliot-Marie, Andrikienė, Arimont, Ayuso, Bach, Becker, Belet, Bendtsen, Bocskor, Böge, Bogovič, Brok, Buda, Bușoi, Buzek, van de Camp, Casa, Caspary, del Castillo Vera, Cesa, Christoforou, Cicu, Cirio, Clune, Coelho, Collin-Langen, Comi, Corazza Bildt, Csáky, Danjean, Dantin, Dati, Delahaye, Deli, Deß, Deutsch, Dorfmann, Ehler, Engel, Erdős, Estaràs Ferragut, Faria, Ferber, Fernandes, Fjellner, Florenz, Gahler, Gál, Gambús, Gardini, Gieseke, González Pons, de Grandes Pascual, Gräßle, Grossetête, Grzyb, Guoga, Gyürk, Hayes, Herranz García, Hetman, Hohlmeier, Hökmark, Hölvényi, Hortefeux, Hübner, Iturgaiz, Jahr, Jazłowiecka, Jiménez-Becerril Barrio, Joulaud, Juvin, Kalinowski, Kalniete, Karas, Kariņš, Kefalogiannis, Kelam, Kelly, Koch, Kósa, Köstinger, Kovatchev, Kozłowska-Rajewicz, Kudrycka, Kuhn, Kukan, Kyrtsos, Lamassoure, Langen, Lavrilleux, Lenaers, Lewandowski, Liese, Lins, Lope Fontagné, López-Istúriz White, Łukacijewska, McAllister, McGuinness, Maletić, Malinov, Mănescu, Mann, Marinescu, Martusciello, Matera, Mato, Maullu, Maydell, Melo, Metsola, Mikolášik, Millán Mon, Monteiro de Aguiar, Morano, Morin-Chartier, Mureșan, Mussolini, Nagy, Niebler, Niedermayer, van Nistelrooij, Novakov, Olbrycht, Pabriks, Patriciello, Petir, Pieper, Pietikäinen, Pitera, Plura, Pogliese, Polčák, Ponga, Pospíšil, Preda, Proust, Quisthoudt-Rowohl, Radev, Radtke, Rangel, Reding, Ribeiro, Rolin, Rosati, Ruas, Rübig, Saïfi, Salafranca Sánchez-Neyra, Salini, Sander, Sarvamaa, Saudargas, Schmidt, Schöpflin, Schreijer-Pierik, Schulze, Schwab, Siekierski, Sógor, Šojdrová, Sommer, Spyraki, Štefanec, Štětina, Šuica, Šulin, Svoboda, Szájer, Szejnfeld, Thun und Hohenstein, Tőkés, Tolić, Tomc, Țurcanu, Ungureanu, Urutchev, Vaidere, Valcárcel Siso, Vălean, Vandenkendelaere, Verheyen, Virkkunen, Voss, Wałęsa, Weber Manfred, Wenta, Wieland, Winkler Hermann, Winkler Iuliu, Záborská, Zagorakis, Zammit Dimech, Zdechovský, Zdrojewski, Zeller, Zovko, Zver, Zwiefka
S&D : Aguilera García, Anderson Lucy, Andrieu, Androulakis, Arena, Assis, Ayala Sender, Balas, Balčytis, Bayet, Benifei, Beňová, Berès, Bettini, Blanco López, Blinkevičiūtė, Bonafè, Borzan, Boștinaru, Brannen, Bresso, Briano, Bullmann, Cabezón Ruiz, Caputo, Childers, Chinnici, Christensen, Cofferati, Corbett, Costa, Cozzolino, Cristea, Dalli, Dance, Dăncilă, Danti, De Castro, Delvaux, De Monte, Denanot, Drăghici, Ertug, Fajon, Fernández, Fleckenstein, Freund, Frunzulică, García Pérez, Gardiazabal Rubial, Gasbarra, Gebhardt, Geier, Gentile, Geringer de Oedenberg, Gierek, Gill Neena, Giuffrida, Gomes, Grammatikakis, Grapini, Graswander-Hainz, Griffin, Gualtieri, Guerrero Salom, Guillaume, Guteland, Gutiérrez Prieto, Hedh, Hoffmann, Howarth, Ivan, Jaakonsaari, Jáuregui Atondo, Jongerius, Kadenbach, Kammerevert, Kaufmann, Keller Jan, Khan, Kirton-Darling, Kofod, Kohn, Köster, Kouroumbashev, Krehl, Kumpula-Natri, Kyenge, Kyrkos, Lange, Lauristin, Liberadzki, Lietz, López, López Aguilar, Ludvigsson, Łybacka, Mamikins, Maňka, Manscour, Martin David, Martin Edouard, Maurel, Mavrides, Mayer Alex, Melior, Mizzi, Moisă, Molnár, Moody, Moraes, Morgano, Mosca, Nekov, Neuser, Nica, Niedermüller, Nilsson, Noichl, Panzeri, Papadakis Demetris, Pargneaux, Pașcu, Pavel, Peillon, Picierno, Picula, Piri, Pittella, Poc, Poche, Post, Preuß, Regner, Revault d'Allonnes Bonnefoy, Rodrigues Liliana, Rodrigues Maria João, Rodríguez-Piñero Fernández, Rodust, Rozière, Sant, dos Santos, Sârbu, Sassoli, Schaldemose, Schlein, Schuster, Sehnalová, Serrão Santos, Silva Pereira, Simon Peter, Simon Siôn, Sippel, Smolková, Stanishev, Steinruck, Stihler, Szanyi, Tănăsescu, Tang, Țapardel, Tarabella, Thomas, Toia, Ulvskog, Valenciano, Van Brempt, Vaughan, Viotti, Ward, Weidenholzer, von Weizsäcker, Werner, Westphal, Willmott, Wölken, Zala, Zanonato, Zemke, Zoffoli, Zorrinho
Verts/ALE : Affronte, Albrecht, Andersson, Auken, Bütikofer, Dalunde, Eickhout, Engström, Evans, Giegold, Häusling, Hautala, Hudghton, Jávor, Keller Ska, Lambert, Lochbihler, Reda, Reintke, Ropė, Sargentini, Škrlec, Smith, Solé, Šoltes, Tarand, Taylor, Trüpel, Turmes, Valero, Ždanoka
Against: 8
ECR : Marias
ENF : Elissen, de Graaff, Stuger, Zijlstra
GUE/NGL : Hazekamp, Senra Rodríguez
NI : Papadakis Konstantinos
Abstention: 46
ALDE : Cavada
EFDD : Agnew, Aker, Arnott, Batten, Bours, Bullock, Carver, Coburn, Collins, Etheridge, Farage, Gill Nathan, Nuttall, O'Flynn, Parker, von Storch
ENF : Atkinson
GUE/NGL : Albiol Guzmán, Couso Permuy, de Jong, Kyllönen, Le Hyaric, López Bermejo, Lösing, Mineur, Sylikiotis, Vallina
NI : Woolfe
Verts/ALE : Bové, Buchner, Cramer, Delli, Durand, Heubuch, Jadot, Joly, Lamberts, Lunacek, Marcellesi, Reimon, Rivasi, Scott Cato, Staes, Urtasun, Vana
A8-0238/2017 — Kostas Chrysogonos — Single vote
In favour: 606
ALDE : Ali, Arthuis, Auštrevičius, van Baalen, Bearder, Becerra Basterrechea, Bilbao Barandica, Cavada, Charanzová, Deprez, Diaconu, Dlabajová, Federley, Gerbrandy, Griesbeck, Grigule-Pēterse, Harkin, Huitema, Hyusmenova, in 't Veld, Jäätteenmäki, Jakovčić, Ježek, Kallas, Kyuchyuk, Lalonde, Løkkegaard, Marinho e Pinto, Mazuronis, Meissner, Michel, Mihaylova, van Miltenburg, Mlinar, Müller, Nart, Nicolai, Paet, Pagazaurtundúa Ruiz, Petersen, Radoš, Ries, Riquet, Rochefort, Schaake, Selimovic, Takkula, Telička, Theurer, Torvalds, Tremosa i Balcells, Uspaskich, Vajgl, Vautmans, Väyrynen, Verhofstadt, Weber Renate, Wierinck, Wikström
ECR : Ashworth, Barekov, Bashir, Belder, Campbell Bannerman, Czarnecki, Czesak, van Dalen, Dalton, Dzhambazki, Fitto, Flack, Foster, Fotyga, Gericke, Girling, Gosiewska, Halla-aho, Henkel, Hoc, Jurek, Kamall, Karim, Karlsson, Karski, Kłosowski, Kölmel, Krasnodębski, Krupa, Kuźmiuk, Legutko, Lucke, McIntyre, Macovei, Matthews, Mobarik, Nicholson, Ożóg, Piecha, Piotrowski, Poręba, Ruohonen-Lerner, Sernagiotto, Škripek, Starbatty, Sulík, Swinburne, Tannock, Theocharous, Tomaševski, Tomašić, Tošenovský, Trebesius, Ujazdowski, Van Orden, Wiśniewska, Zahradil, Zīle, Žitňanská, Złotowski
EFDD : Adinolfi, Aiuto, Beghin, Bergeron, Borrelli, Castaldo, Corrao, Evi, Ferrara, Moi, Paksas, Pedicini, Tamburrano, Valli, Zullo
GUE/NGL : Albiol Guzmán, Benito Ziluaga, Björk, Chountis, Chrysogonos, Couso Permuy, Eck, Ernst, Flanagan, Forenza, González Peñas, Hazekamp, de Jong, Juaristi Abaunz, Kari, Kohlíček, Konečná, Kouloglou, Kuneva, Kyllönen, Le Hyaric, López Bermejo, Lösing, Maltese, Maštálka, Matias, Mineur, Omarjee, Papadimoulis, Sakorafa, Sánchez Caldentey, Scholz, Senra Rodríguez, Spinelli, Sylikiotis, Torres Martínez, Urbán Crespo, Vallina, Vergiat, Vieu
NI : Balczó, Chauprade, Dodds, Morvai, Saryusz-Wolski, Voigt
PPE : Alliot-Marie, Andrikienė, Arimont, Ayuso, Bach, Becker, Belet, Bendtsen, Bocskor, Böge, Bogovič, Brok, Buda, Bușoi, Buzek, van de Camp, Casa, Caspary, del Castillo Vera, Cesa, Christoforou, Cicu, Cirio, Clune, Coelho, Collin-Langen, Comi, Corazza Bildt, Csáky, Danjean, Dantin, Dati, Delahaye, Deli, Deß, Deutsch, Dorfmann, Ehler, Engel, Erdős, Estaràs Ferragut, Faria, Ferber, Fernandes, Fjellner, Florenz, Gahler, Gál, Gambús, Gardini, Gieseke, González Pons, de Grandes Pascual, Gräßle, Grossetête, Grzyb, Guoga, Gyürk, Hayes, Herranz García, Hetman, Hohlmeier, Hökmark, Hölvényi, Hortefeux, Hübner, Iturgaiz, Jahr, Jazłowiecka, Jiménez-Becerril Barrio, Joulaud, Juvin, Kalinowski, Kalniete, Karas, Kariņš, Kefalogiannis, Kelam, Kelly, Koch, Kósa, Köstinger, Kovatchev, Kozłowska-Rajewicz, Kudrycka, Kuhn, Kukan, Kyrtsos, Lamassoure, Langen, Lavrilleux, Lenaers, Lewandowski, Liese, Lins, Lope Fontagné, López-Istúriz White, Łukacijewska, McAllister, McGuinness, Maletić, Malinov, Mănescu, Mann, Marinescu, Martusciello, Matera, Mato, Maullu, Maydell, Melo, Metsola, Mikolášik, Millán Mon, Monteiro de Aguiar, Morano, Morin-Chartier, Mureșan, Mussolini, Nagy, Niebler, Niedermayer, van Nistelrooij, Novakov, Olbrycht, Pabriks, Patriciello, Petir, Pieper, Pietikäinen, Pitera, Plura, Pogliese, Polčák, Ponga, Pospíšil, Preda, Proust, Quisthoudt-Rowohl, Radev, Radtke, Rangel, Reding, Ribeiro, Rolin, Rosati, Ruas, Rübig, Saïfi, Salafranca Sánchez-Neyra, Salini, Sander, Sarvamaa, Saudargas, Schmidt, Schöpflin, Schreijer-Pierik, Schulze, Schwab, Siekierski, Sógor, Šojdrová, Sommer, Spyraki, Štefanec, Štětina, Šuica, Šulin, Svoboda, Szájer, Szejnfeld, Thun und Hohenstein, Tőkés, Tolić, Tomc, Țurcanu, Ungureanu, Urutchev, Vaidere, Valcárcel Siso, Vălean, Vandenkendelaere, Verheyen, Virkkunen, Voss, Wałęsa, Weber Manfred, Wenta, Wieland, Winkler Hermann, Winkler Iuliu, Záborská, Zagorakis, Zammit Dimech, Zdechovský, Zdrojewski, Zeller, Zovko, Zver, Zwiefka
S&D : Aguilera García, Anderson Lucy, Andrieu, Androulakis, Arena, Assis, Ayala Sender, Balas, Balčytis, Bayet, Benifei, Beňová, Berès, Bettini, Blanco López, Blinkevičiūtė, Bonafè, Borzan, Boștinaru, Brannen, Bresso, Briano, Bullmann, Cabezón Ruiz, Caputo, Childers, Chinnici, Cofferati, Corbett, Costa, Cozzolino, Cristea, Dalli, Dance, Dăncilă, Danti, De Castro, Delvaux, De Monte, Denanot, Drăghici, Ertug, Fajon, Fernández, Fleckenstein, Freund, Frunzulică, García Pérez, Gardiazabal Rubial, Gasbarra, Gebhardt, Geier, Gentile, Geringer de Oedenberg, Gierek, Gill Neena, Giuffrida, Gomes, Grammatikakis, Grapini, Graswander-Hainz, Griffin, Gualtieri, Guerrero Salom, Guillaume, Guteland, Gutiérrez Prieto, Hedh, Hoffmann, Howarth, Ivan, Jaakonsaari, Jáuregui Atondo, Jongerius, Kadenbach, Kammerevert, Kaufmann, Keller Jan, Khan, Kirton-Darling, Kohn, Köster, Kouroumbashev, Krehl, Kumpula-Natri, Kyenge, Kyrkos, Lange, Lauristin, Liberadzki, Lietz, López, López Aguilar, Ludvigsson, Łybacka, Mamikins, Maňka, Manscour, Martin David, Martin Edouard, Maurel, Mavrides, Mayer Alex, Melior, Mizzi, Moisă, Molnár, Moody, Moraes, Morgano, Mosca, Nekov, Neuser, Nica, Niedermüller, Nilsson, Noichl, Panzeri, Papadakis Demetris, Pargneaux, Pașcu, Pavel, Peillon, Picierno, Picula, Piri, Pittella, Poc, Poche, Post, Preuß, Regner, Revault d'Allonnes Bonnefoy, Rodrigues Liliana, Rodrigues Maria João, Rodríguez-Piñero Fernández, Rodust, Rozière, Sant, dos Santos, Sârbu, Sassoli, Schlein, Schuster, Sehnalová, Serrão Santos, Silva Pereira, Simon Peter, Simon Siôn, Sippel, Smolková, Stanishev, Steinruck, Stihler, Szanyi, Tănăsescu, Tang, Țapardel, Tarabella, Thomas, Toia, Ulvskog, Valenciano, Van Brempt, Vaughan, Viotti, Ward, Weidenholzer, von Weizsäcker, Werner, Westphal, Willmott, Wölken, Zala, Zanonato, Zemke, Zoffoli, Zorrinho
Verts/ALE : Affronte, Albrecht, Andersson, Auken, Bové, Buchner, Bütikofer, Cramer, Dalunde, Delli, Durand, Eickhout, Engström, Evans, Giegold, Häusling, Hautala, Heubuch, Hudghton, Jadot, Jávor, Joly, Keller Ska, Lambert, Lamberts, Lochbihler, Lunacek, Marcellesi, Reda, Reimon, Reintke, Rivasi, Ropė, Sargentini, Scott Cato, Škrlec, Smith, Solé, Šoltes, Staes, Tarand, Taylor, Trüpel, Turmes, Urtasun, Valero, Vana, Ždanoka
Against: 30
EFDD : Agnew, Aker, Arnott, Batten, Bours, Bullock, Carver, Coburn, Collins, Etheridge, Farage, Gill Nathan, Lundgren, Nuttall, O'Flynn, Parker, Winberg
ENF : Atkinson, Elissen, de Graaff, Montel, Philippot, Stuger, Zijlstra
NI : Epitideios, Fountoulis, Papadakis Konstantinos, Sonneborn, Synadinos, Woolfe
Abstention: 54
ECR : Demesmaeker, Dohrmann, Loones, Marias, Messerschmidt, Stevens, Van Bossuyt, Vistisen
EFDD : Iwaszkiewicz, von Storch
ENF : Annemans, Arnautu, Bay, Bilde, Bizzotto, Borghezio, Boutonnet, Briois, Ciocca, D'Ornano, Ferrand, Fontana, Goddyn, Jalkh, Jamet, Kappel, Lebreton, Lechevalier, Loiseau, Martin Dominique, Marusik, Mayer Georg, Mélin, Monot, Obermayr, Rebega, Salvini, Schaffhauser, Troszczynski, Vilimsky, Zanni, Żółtek
GUE/NGL : Anderson Martina, Carthy, Ferreira, Ní Riada, Pimenta Lopes, Viegas
NI : Gollnisch, James, Korwin-Mikke
S&D : Christensen, Kofod, Schaldemose
A8-0199/2017 — Dennis de Jong — Single vote
In favour: 617
ALDE : Ali, Arthuis, Auštrevičius, van Baalen, Bearder, Becerra Basterrechea, Bilbao Barandica, Calvet Chambon, Cavada, Charanzová, Deprez, Diaconu, Dlabajová, Federley, Gerbrandy, Griesbeck, Grigule-Pēterse, Harkin, Huitema, Hyusmenova, in 't Veld, Jäätteenmäki, Jakovčić, Ježek, Kallas, Kyuchyuk, Lalonde, Løkkegaard, Marinho e Pinto, Mazuronis, Meissner, Michel, Mihaylova, van Miltenburg, Mlinar, Müller, Nart, Nicolai, Paet, Pagazaurtundúa Ruiz, Petersen, Radoš, Ries, Riquet, Rochefort, Schaake, Selimovic, Takkula, Telička, Theurer, Torvalds, Tremosa i Balcells, Uspaskich, Vajgl, Vautmans, Väyrynen, Verhofstadt, Weber Renate, Wierinck, Wikström
ECR : Ashworth, Barekov, Bashir, Belder, Campbell Bannerman, Czarnecki, Czesak, van Dalen, Dalton, Demesmaeker, Deva, Dohrmann, Dzhambazki, Fitto, Flack, Foster, Fotyga, Gericke, Girling, Gosiewska, Halla-aho, Henkel, Hoc, Jurek, Kamall, Karim, Karlsson, Karski, Kłosowski, Kölmel, Krasnodębski, Krupa, Kuźmiuk, Legutko, Loones, Lucke, McIntyre, Macovei, Matthews, Messerschmidt, Mobarik, Nicholson, Ożóg, Piecha, Piotrowski, Poręba, Ruohonen-Lerner, Sernagiotto, Škripek, Starbatty, Stevens, Sulík, Swinburne, Tannock, Theocharous, Tomaševski, Tomašić, Tošenovský, Trebesius, Ujazdowski, Van Bossuyt, Van Orden, Vistisen, Wiśniewska, Zahradil, Zīle, Žitňanská, Złotowski
EFDD : Bergeron, Paksas
ENF : Bizzotto, Borghezio, Ciocca, Fontana, Kappel, Mayer Georg, Obermayr, Rebega, Salvini, Vilimsky, Zanni
GUE/NGL : Albiol Guzmán, Benito Ziluaga, Björk, Chountis, Chrysogonos, Couso Permuy, Eck, Ernst, Ferreira, Flanagan, Forenza, González Peñas, Hazekamp, de Jong, Juaristi Abaunz, Kari, Kohlíček, Konečná, Kouloglou, Kuneva, Kyllönen, Le Hyaric, López Bermejo, Lösing, Maltese, Maštálka, Matias, Mineur, Omarjee, Papadimoulis, Pimenta Lopes, Sakorafa, Sánchez Caldentey, Scholz, Spinelli, Sylikiotis, Torres Martínez, Urbán Crespo, Vallina, Vergiat, Viegas, Vieu
NI : Balczó, Chauprade, Dodds, Morvai, Saryusz-Wolski, Sonneborn, Voigt
PPE : Alliot-Marie, Andrikienė, Arimont, Ayuso, Bach, Becker, Belet, Bendtsen, Bocskor, Böge, Bogovič, Brok, Buda, Bușoi, Buzek, van de Camp, Casa, Caspary, del Castillo Vera, Cesa, Christoforou, Cicu, Cirio, Clune, Coelho, Collin-Langen, Comi, Corazza Bildt, Csáky, Danjean, Dantin, Dati, Delahaye, Deli, Deß, Deutsch, Dorfmann, Ehler, Engel, Erdős, Estaràs Ferragut, Faria, Ferber, Fernandes, Fjellner, Florenz, Gahler, Gál, Gambús, Gardini, Gieseke, González Pons, de Grandes Pascual, Gräßle, Grossetête, Grzyb, Guoga, Gyürk, Hayes, Herranz García, Hetman, Hohlmeier, Hökmark, Hölvényi, Hortefeux, Hübner, Iturgaiz, Jahr, Jazłowiecka, Jiménez-Becerril Barrio, Joulaud, Juvin, Kalinowski, Kalniete, Karas, Kariņš, Kefalogiannis, Kelam, Kelly, Koch, Kósa, Köstinger, Kovatchev, Kozłowska-Rajewicz, Kudrycka, Kuhn, Kukan, Kyrtsos, Lamassoure, Langen, Lavrilleux, Lenaers, Lewandowski, Liese, Lins, Lope Fontagné, López-Istúriz White, Łukacijewska, McAllister, McGuinness, Maletić, Malinov, Mănescu, Mann, Marinescu, Martusciello, Matera, Mato, Maullu, Maydell, Melo, Metsola, Mikolášik, Millán Mon, Monteiro de Aguiar, Morano, Morin-Chartier, Mureșan, Mussolini, Nagy, Niebler, Niedermayer, van Nistelrooij, Novakov, Olbrycht, Pabriks, Patriciello, Petir, Pieper, Pietikäinen, Pitera, Plura, Pogliese, Polčák, Ponga, Pospíšil, Preda, Proust, Quisthoudt-Rowohl, Radev, Radtke, Rangel, Reding, Ribeiro, Rolin, Rosati, Ruas, Rübig, Saïfi, Salafranca Sánchez-Neyra, Salini, Sander, Sarvamaa, Saudargas, Schmidt, Schöpflin, Schreijer-Pierik, Schulze, Schwab, Siekierski, Sógor, Šojdrová, Sommer, Spyraki, Štefanec, Štětina, Šuica, Šulin, Svoboda, Szájer, Szejnfeld, Thun und Hohenstein, Tőkés, Tolić, Tomc, Țurcanu, Ungureanu, Urutchev, Vaidere, Valcárcel Siso, Vălean, Vandenkendelaere, Verheyen, Virkkunen, Voss, Wałęsa, Weber Manfred, Wenta, Wieland, Winkler Hermann, Winkler Iuliu, Záborská, Zagorakis, Zammit Dimech, Zdechovský, Zdrojewski, Zeller, Zovko, Zver, Zwiefka
S&D : Aguilera García, Anderson Lucy, Andrieu, Androulakis, Arena, Assis, Ayala Sender, Balas, Balčytis, Bayet, Benifei, Beňová, Berès, Bettini, Blanco López, Blinkevičiūtė, Bonafè, Borzan, Boștinaru, Brannen, Bresso, Briano, Bullmann, Cabezón Ruiz, Caputo, Childers, Chinnici, Christensen, Cofferati, Corbett, Costa, Cozzolino, Cristea, Dalli, Dance, Dăncilă, Danti, De Castro, Delvaux, De Monte, Denanot, Drăghici, Ertug, Fajon, Fernández, Fleckenstein, Freund, Frunzulică, García Pérez, Gardiazabal Rubial, Gasbarra, Gebhardt, Geier, Gentile, Geringer de Oedenberg, Gierek, Gill Neena, Giuffrida, Gomes, Grammatikakis, Grapini, Graswander-Hainz, Griffin, Gualtieri, Guerrero Salom, Guillaume, Guteland, Gutiérrez Prieto, Hedh, Hoffmann, Howarth, Ivan, Jaakonsaari, Jáuregui Atondo, Jongerius, Kadenbach, Kammerevert, Kaufmann, Keller Jan, Khan, Kirton-Darling, Kofod, Kohn, Köster, Kouroumbashev, Krehl, Kumpula-Natri, Kyenge, Kyrkos, Lange, Lauristin, Lietz, López, López Aguilar, Ludvigsson, Łybacka, Mamikins, Maňka, Manscour, Martin David, Martin Edouard, Maurel, Mavrides, Mayer Alex, Melior, Mizzi, Moisă, Molnár, Moody, Moraes, Morgano, Mosca, Nekov, Neuser, Niedermüller, Nilsson, Noichl, Panzeri, Papadakis Demetris, Pargneaux, Pașcu, Pavel, Peillon, Picierno, Picula, Piri, Pittella, Poc, Poche, Post, Preuß, Regner, Revault d'Allonnes Bonnefoy, Rodrigues Liliana, Rodrigues Maria João, Rodríguez-Piñero Fernández, Rodust, Rozière, Sant, dos Santos, Sârbu, Sassoli, Schaldemose, Schlein, Schuster, Sehnalová, Serrão Santos, Silva Pereira, Simon Peter, Simon Siôn, Sippel, Smolková, Stanishev, Steinruck, Stihler, Szanyi, Tănăsescu, Tang, Țapardel, Tarabella, Thomas, Toia, Ulvskog, Valenciano, Van Brempt, Vaughan, Viotti, Ward, Weidenholzer, von Weizsäcker, Werner, Westphal, Willmott, Wölken, Zala, Zanonato, Zemke, Zoffoli, Zorrinho
Verts/ALE : Affronte, Albrecht, Andersson, Auken, Bové, Buchner, Bütikofer, Cramer, Dalunde, Delli, Durand, Eickhout, Engström, Evans, Giegold, Häusling, Hautala, Heubuch, Hudghton, Jadot, Jávor, Joly, Keller Ska, Lambert, Lamberts, Lochbihler, Lunacek, Marcellesi, Reda, Reimon, Reintke, Rivasi, Ropė, Sargentini, Scott Cato, Škrlec, Smith, Solé, Šoltes, Staes, Tarand, Taylor, Trüpel, Turmes, Urtasun, Valero, Vana, Ždanoka
Against: 31
EFDD : Agnew, Aker, Arnott, Batten, Bours, Bullock, Carver, Coburn, Collins, Etheridge, Farage, Gill Nathan, Iwaszkiewicz, Lundgren, Nuttall, O'Flynn, Parker, von Storch, Winberg
ENF : Atkinson, Elissen, de Graaff, Marusik, Stuger, Zijlstra, Żółtek
NI : Epitideios, Fountoulis, Papadakis Konstantinos, Synadinos, Woolfe
Abstention: 43
ECR : Marias
EFDD : Adinolfi, Aiuto, Beghin, Borrelli, Castaldo, Corrao, Evi, Ferrara, Moi, Pedicini, Tamburrano, Valli, Zullo
ENF : Annemans, Arnautu, Bay, Bilde, Boutonnet, Briois, D'Ornano, Ferrand, Goddyn, Jalkh, Jamet, Lebreton, Lechevalier, Loiseau, Martin Dominique, Mélin, Monot, Montel, Philippot, Schaffhauser, Troszczynski
GUE/NGL : Anderson Martina, Carthy, Ní Riada, Senra Rodríguez
NI : Gollnisch, James, Korwin-Mikke
S&D : Nica
Corrections to votes and voting intentions
Against : Janusz Korwin-Mikke
A8-0250/2017 — Constanze Krehl — Single vote
In favour: 609
ALDE : Ali, Arthuis, Auštrevičius, van Baalen, Bearder, Becerra Basterrechea, Bilbao Barandica, Calvet Chambon, Cavada, Charanzová, Deprez, Diaconu, Dlabajová, Federley, Gerbrandy, Griesbeck, Grigule-Pēterse, Harkin, Huitema, Hyusmenova, in 't Veld, Jäätteenmäki, Jakovčić, Ježek, Kallas, Kyuchyuk, Lalonde, Løkkegaard, Marinho e Pinto, Mazuronis, Meissner, Michel, Mihaylova, van Miltenburg, Mlinar, Müller, Nart, Nicolai, Paet, Pagazaurtundúa Ruiz, Petersen, Radoš, Ries, Riquet, Rochefort, Schaake, Selimovic, Takkula, Telička, Theurer, Torvalds, Tremosa i Balcells, Uspaskich, Vajgl, Vautmans, Väyrynen, Verhofstadt, Weber Renate, Wierinck, Wikström
ECR : Ashworth, Barekov, Bashir, Belder, Campbell Bannerman, Czarnecki, Czesak, van Dalen, Dalton, Demesmaeker, Deva, Dzhambazki, Fitto, Flack, Foster, Fotyga, Gericke, Girling, Gosiewska, Halla-aho, Henkel, Hoc, Jurek, Kamall, Karim, Karski, Kłosowski, Kölmel, Krasnodębski, Krupa, Kuźmiuk, Legutko, Loones, Lucke, McIntyre, Macovei, Matthews, Mobarik, Nicholson, Ożóg, Piecha, Poręba, Ruohonen-Lerner, Sernagiotto, Škripek, Starbatty, Stevens, Sulík, Swinburne, Tannock, Theocharous, Tomaševski, Tomašić, Tošenovský, Trebesius, Ujazdowski, Van Bossuyt, Van Orden, Wiśniewska, Zahradil, Zīle, Žitňanská, Złotowski
EFDD : Adinolfi, Aiuto, Beghin, Bergeron, Borrelli, Castaldo, Corrao, Evi, Ferrara, Moi, Paksas, Pedicini, Tamburrano, Valli, Zullo
ENF : Annemans, Arnautu, Bay, Bilde, Bizzotto, Borghezio, Boutonnet, Briois, Ciocca, D'Ornano, Ferrand, Fontana, Goddyn, Jalkh, Jamet, Kappel, Lebreton, Loiseau, Martin Dominique, Mayer Georg, Mélin, Monot, Obermayr, Rebega, Salvini, Troszczynski, Vilimsky, Zanni
GUE/NGL : Kohlíček, Konečná, Maštálka, Omarjee
NI : Balczó, Chauprade, Dodds, Epitideios, Fountoulis, Gollnisch, James, Morvai, Saryusz-Wolski, Synadinos, Voigt
PPE : Alliot-Marie, Andrikienė, Arimont, Ayuso, Bach, Becker, Belet, Bendtsen, Bocskor, Böge, Bogovič, Brok, Buda, Bușoi, Buzek, van de Camp, Casa, Caspary, del Castillo Vera, Cesa, Christoforou, Cicu, Cirio, Clune, Coelho, Collin-Langen, Comi, Corazza Bildt, Csáky, Danjean, Dantin, Dati, Delahaye, Deli, Deß, Deutsch, Dorfmann, Ehler, Engel, Erdős, Estaràs Ferragut, Faria, Ferber, Fernandes, Fjellner, Florenz, Gahler, Gál, Gambús, Gardini, Gieseke, González Pons, de Grandes Pascual, Gräßle, Grossetête, Grzyb, Guoga, Gyürk, Hayes, Herranz García, Hetman, Hohlmeier, Hökmark, Hölvényi, Hortefeux, Hübner, Iturgaiz, Jahr, Jazłowiecka, Jiménez-Becerril Barrio, Joulaud, Juvin, Kalinowski, Kalniete, Karas, Kariņš, Kefalogiannis, Kelam, Kelly, Koch, Kósa, Köstinger, Kovatchev, Kozłowska-Rajewicz, Kudrycka, Kuhn, Kukan, Kyrtsos, Lamassoure, Langen, Lavrilleux, Lenaers, Lewandowski, Liese, Lins, Lope Fontagné, López-Istúriz White, Łukacijewska, McAllister, McGuinness, Maletić, Malinov, Mănescu, Mann, Marinescu, Martusciello, Matera, Mato, Maullu, Maydell, Melo, Metsola, Mikolášik, Millán Mon, Monteiro de Aguiar, Morano, Morin-Chartier, Mureșan, Mussolini, Nagy, Niebler, Niedermayer, van Nistelrooij, Novakov, Olbrycht, Pabriks, Patriciello, Petir, Pieper, Pietikäinen, Pitera, Plura, Pogliese, Polčák, Ponga, Pospíšil, Preda, Proust, Quisthoudt-Rowohl, Radev, Radtke, Rangel, Reding, Ribeiro, Rolin, Rosati, Ruas, Rübig, Saïfi, Salafranca Sánchez-Neyra, Salini, Sander, Sarvamaa, Saudargas, Schmidt, Schöpflin, Schreijer-Pierik, Schulze, Schwab, Siekierski, Sógor, Šojdrová, Sommer, Spyraki, Štefanec, Štětina, Šuica, Šulin, Svoboda, Szájer, Szejnfeld, Thun und Hohenstein, Tőkés, Tolić, Tomc, Țurcanu, Ungureanu, Urutchev, Vaidere, Valcárcel Siso, Vălean, Vandenkendelaere, Verheyen, Virkkunen, Voss, Wałęsa, Weber Manfred, Wenta, Wieland, Winkler Hermann, Winkler Iuliu, Záborská, Zagorakis, Zammit Dimech, Zdechovský, Zdrojewski, Zeller, Zovko, Zver, Zwiefka
S&D : Aguilera García, Anderson Lucy, Andrieu, Androulakis, Arena, Assis, Ayala Sender, Balas, Balčytis, Bayet, Benifei, Beňová, Berès, Bettini, Blanco López, Blinkevičiūtė, Bonafè, Borzan, Boștinaru, Brannen, Bresso, Briano, Bullmann, Cabezón Ruiz, Caputo, Childers, Chinnici, Christensen, Cofferati, Corbett, Costa, Cozzolino, Cristea, Dalli, Dance, Dăncilă, Danti, De Castro, Delvaux, De Monte, Denanot, Drăghici, Ertug, Fajon, Fernández, Fleckenstein, Freund, Frunzulică, García Pérez, Gardiazabal Rubial, Gasbarra, Gebhardt, Geier, Gentile, Geringer de Oedenberg, Gierek, Gill Neena, Giuffrida, Gomes, Grammatikakis, Grapini, Graswander-Hainz, Griffin, Gualtieri, Guerrero Salom, Guillaume, Guteland, Gutiérrez Prieto, Hedh, Hoffmann, Howarth, Ivan, Jaakonsaari, Jáuregui Atondo, Jongerius, Kadenbach, Kammerevert, Kaufmann, Keller Jan, Khan, Kirton-Darling, Kofod, Kohn, Köster, Kouroumbashev, Krehl, Kumpula-Natri, Kyenge, Kyrkos, Lange, Lauristin, Lietz, López, López Aguilar, Ludvigsson, Łybacka, Mamikins, Maňka, Manscour, Martin David, Martin Edouard, Maurel, Mavrides, Mayer Alex, Melior, Mizzi, Moisă, Molnár, Moody, Moraes, Morgano, Mosca, Nekov, Neuser, Nica, Niedermüller, Nilsson, Noichl, Panzeri, Papadakis Demetris, Pargneaux, Pașcu, Pavel, Peillon, Picierno, Picula, Piri, Pittella, Poc, Poche, Post, Preuß, Regner, Revault d'Allonnes Bonnefoy, Rodrigues Liliana, Rodrigues Maria João, Rodríguez-Piñero Fernández, Rodust, Rozière, Sant, dos Santos, Sârbu, Sassoli, Schaldemose, Schlein, Schuster, Sehnalová, Serrão Santos, Silva Pereira, Simon Peter, Simon Siôn, Sippel, Smolková, Stanishev, Steinruck, Stihler, Szanyi, Tănăsescu, Tang, Țapardel, Tarabella, Thomas, Toia, Ulvskog, Valenciano, Van Brempt, Vaughan, Viotti, Ward, Weidenholzer, von Weizsäcker, Werner, Westphal, Willmott, Wölken, Zala, Zanonato, Zemke, Zoffoli, Zorrinho
Verts/ALE : Affronte, Albrecht, Andersson, Auken, Bové, Buchner, Bütikofer, Cramer, Dalunde, Delli, Durand, Eickhout, Engström, Evans, Giegold, Häusling, Hautala, Heubuch, Hudghton, Jadot, Jávor, Joly, Keller Ska, Lambert, Lamberts, Lochbihler, Lunacek, Marcellesi, Reda, Reimon, Reintke, Rivasi, Ropė, Sargentini, Scott Cato, Škrlec, Smith, Solé, Šoltes, Staes, Tarand, Taylor, Trüpel, Turmes, Urtasun, Valero, Vana, Ždanoka
Against: 66
ECR : Dohrmann, Messerschmidt, Vistisen
EFDD : Agnew, Aker, Arnott, Batten, Bours, Bullock, Carver, Coburn, Collins, Etheridge, Farage, Gill Nathan, Iwaszkiewicz, Lundgren, Nuttall, O'Flynn, Parker, von Storch, Winberg
ENF : Atkinson, Elissen, de Graaff, Lechevalier, Marusik, Montel, Philippot, Stuger, Zijlstra, Żółtek
GUE/NGL : Albiol Guzmán, Anderson Martina, Benito Ziluaga, Björk, Carthy, Chountis, Couso Permuy, Eck, Ernst, Ferreira, Forenza, González Peñas, Hazekamp, de Jong, Kari, Kyllönen, López Bermejo, Lösing, Maltese, Mineur, Ní Riada, Pimenta Lopes, Sánchez Caldentey, Scholz, Senra Rodríguez, Spinelli, Sylikiotis, Torres Martínez, Urbán Crespo, Vallina, Viegas
NI : Korwin-Mikke, Papadakis Konstantinos, Sonneborn
Abstention: 16
ECR : Karlsson, Marias, Piotrowski
ENF : Schaffhauser
GUE/NGL : Chrysogonos, Flanagan, Juaristi Abaunz, Kouloglou, Kuneva, Le Hyaric, Matias, Papadimoulis, Sakorafa, Vergiat, Vieu
NI : Woolfe
Corrections to votes and voting intentions
For : Christelle Lechevalier
A8-0252/2017 — Milan Zver — Single vote
In favour: 577
ALDE : Ali, Arthuis, Auštrevičius, van Baalen, Bearder, Becerra Basterrechea, Bilbao Barandica, Calvet Chambon, Cavada, Charanzová, Deprez, Diaconu, Dlabajová, Federley, Gerbrandy, Griesbeck, Grigule-Pēterse, Harkin, Huitema, Hyusmenova, in 't Veld, Jäätteenmäki, Jakovčić, Ježek, Kallas, Kyuchyuk, Lalonde, Løkkegaard, Marinho e Pinto, Mazuronis, Meissner, Michel, Mihaylova, van Miltenburg, Mlinar, Müller, Nart, Nicolai, Paet, Pagazaurtundúa Ruiz, Petersen, Radoš, Ries, Riquet, Rochefort, Schaake, Selimovic, Takkula, Telička, Theurer, Torvalds, Tremosa i Balcells, Uspaskich, Vajgl, Vautmans, Väyrynen, Verhofstadt, Weber Renate, Wierinck, Wikström
ECR : Ashworth, Barekov, Bashir, Dalton, Flack, Foster, Girling, Karim, Karlsson, McIntyre, Macovei, Matthews, Mobarik, Piecha, Ruohonen-Lerner, Swinburne, Tannock, Theocharous, Tomaševski, Ujazdowski, Van Orden, Wiśniewska, Žitňanská
EFDD : Adinolfi, Aiuto, Beghin, Bergeron, Borrelli, Castaldo, Corrao, Evi, Ferrara, Moi, Paksas, Pedicini, Tamburrano, Valli, Zullo
ENF : Kappel, Mayer Georg, Rebega, Vilimsky
GUE/NGL : Albiol Guzmán, Anderson Martina, Benito Ziluaga, Carthy, Chountis, Chrysogonos, Couso Permuy, Eck, Ernst, Flanagan, Forenza, González Peñas, Juaristi Abaunz, Kohlíček, Konečná, Kouloglou, Kuneva, Kyllönen, Le Hyaric, López Bermejo, Lösing, Maltese, Maštálka, Matias, Ní Riada, Omarjee, Papadimoulis, Sakorafa, Sánchez Caldentey, Scholz, Senra Rodríguez, Spinelli, Sylikiotis, Torres Martínez, Urbán Crespo, Vallina
NI : Balczó, Chauprade, Dodds, Epitideios, Fountoulis, James, Morvai, Sonneborn, Synadinos, Voigt
PPE : Alliot-Marie, Andrikienė, Arimont, Ayuso, Bach, Becker, Belet, Bendtsen, Bocskor, Böge, Bogovič, Brok, Buda, Bușoi, Buzek, van de Camp, Casa, Caspary, del Castillo Vera, Cesa, Christoforou, Cicu, Cirio, Clune, Coelho, Collin-Langen, Comi, Corazza Bildt, Csáky, Danjean, Dantin, Dati, Delahaye, Deli, Deß, Deutsch, Dorfmann, Ehler, Engel, Erdős, Estaràs Ferragut, Faria, Ferber, Fernandes, Fjellner, Florenz, Gahler, Gál, Gambús, Gardini, Gieseke, González Pons, de Grandes Pascual, Gräßle, Grossetête, Grzyb, Guoga, Gyürk, Hayes, Herranz García, Hetman, Hohlmeier, Hökmark, Hölvényi, Hortefeux, Hübner, Iturgaiz, Jahr, Jazłowiecka, Jiménez-Becerril Barrio, Joulaud, Juvin, Kalinowski, Kalniete, Karas, Kariņš, Kefalogiannis, Kelam, Kelly, Koch, Kósa, Köstinger, Kovatchev, Kozłowska-Rajewicz, Kudrycka, Kuhn, Kukan, Kyrtsos, Lamassoure, Langen, Lavrilleux, Lenaers, Lewandowski, Liese, Lins, Lope Fontagné, López-Istúriz White, Łukacijewska, McAllister, McGuinness, Maletić, Malinov, Mănescu, Mann, Marinescu, Martusciello, Matera, Mato, Maullu, Maydell, Melo, Metsola, Mikolášik, Millán Mon, Monteiro de Aguiar, Morano, Morin-Chartier, Mureșan, Mussolini, Nagy, Niebler, Niedermayer, van Nistelrooij, Novakov, Olbrycht, Pabriks, Patriciello, Petir, Pieper, Pietikäinen, Pitera, Plura, Pogliese, Polčák, Ponga, Pospíšil, Preda, Proust, Quisthoudt-Rowohl, Radev, Radtke, Rangel, Reding, Ribeiro, Rolin, Rosati, Ruas, Rübig, Saïfi, Salafranca Sánchez-Neyra, Salini, Sander, Sarvamaa, Saudargas, Schmidt, Schöpflin, Schreijer-Pierik, Schulze, Schwab, Siekierski, Sógor, Šojdrová, Sommer, Spyraki, Štefanec, Štětina, Šuica, Šulin, Svoboda, Szájer, Szejnfeld, Thun und Hohenstein, Tőkés, Tolić, Tomc, Țurcanu, Ungureanu, Urutchev, Vaidere, Valcárcel Siso, Vălean, Vandenkendelaere, Verheyen, Virkkunen, Voss, Wałęsa, Weber Manfred, Wenta, Wieland, Winkler Hermann, Winkler Iuliu, Záborská, Zagorakis, Zammit Dimech, Zdechovský, Zdrojewski, Zeller, Zovko, Zver, Zwiefka
S&D : Aguilera García, Anderson Lucy, Andrieu, Androulakis, Arena, Assis, Ayala Sender, Balas, Balčytis, Bayet, Benifei, Beňová, Berès, Bettini, Blanco López, Blinkevičiūtė, Bonafè, Borzan, Boștinaru, Brannen, Bresso, Briano, Bullmann, Cabezón Ruiz, Caputo, Childers, Chinnici, Christensen, Cofferati, Corbett, Costa, Cozzolino, Cristea, Dalli, Dance, Dăncilă, Danti, De Castro, Delvaux, De Monte, Denanot, Drăghici, Ertug, Fajon, Fernández, Fleckenstein, Freund, Frunzulică, García Pérez, Gardiazabal Rubial, Gasbarra, Gebhardt, Geier, Gentile, Geringer de Oedenberg, Gierek, Gill Neena, Giuffrida, Gomes, Grammatikakis, Grapini, Graswander-Hainz, Griffin, Gualtieri, Guerrero Salom, Guillaume, Guteland, Gutiérrez Prieto, Hedh, Hoffmann, Howarth, Ivan, Jaakonsaari, Jáuregui Atondo, Jongerius, Kadenbach, Kammerevert, Kaufmann, Keller Jan, Khan, Kirton-Darling, Kofod, Kohn, Köster, Kouroumbashev, Krehl, Kumpula-Natri, Kyenge, Kyrkos, Lange, Lauristin, Liberadzki, Lietz, López, López Aguilar, Ludvigsson, Łybacka, Mamikins, Maňka, Manscour, Martin David, Martin Edouard, Maurel, Mavrides, Mayer Alex, Melior, Mizzi, Moisă, Molnár, Moody, Moraes, Morgano, Mosca, Nekov, Neuser, Nica, Niedermüller, Nilsson, Noichl, Panzeri, Papadakis Demetris, Pargneaux, Pașcu, Pavel, Peillon, Picierno, Picula, Piri, Pittella, Poc, Poche, Post, Preuß, Regner, Revault d'Allonnes Bonnefoy, Rodrigues Liliana, Rodrigues Maria João, Rodríguez-Piñero Fernández, Rodust, Rozière, Sant, dos Santos, Sârbu, Sassoli, Schaldemose, Schlein, Schuster, Sehnalová, Serrão Santos, Silva Pereira, Simon Peter, Simon Siôn, Sippel, Smolková, Stanishev, Steinruck, Stihler, Szanyi, Tănăsescu, Tang, Țapardel, Tarabella, Thomas, Toia, Ulvskog, Valenciano, Van Brempt, Vaughan, Viotti, Ward, Weidenholzer, von Weizsäcker, Werner, Westphal, Willmott, Wölken, Zala, Zanonato, Zemke, Zoffoli, Zorrinho
Verts/ALE : Affronte, Albrecht, Andersson, Auken, Bové, Buchner, Bütikofer, Cramer, Dalunde, Delli, Durand, Eickhout, Engström, Evans, Giegold, Häusling, Hautala, Heubuch, Hudghton, Jadot, Jávor, Joly, Keller Ska, Lambert, Lamberts, Lochbihler, Lunacek, Marcellesi, Reda, Reimon, Reintke, Rivasi, Ropė, Sargentini, Scott Cato, Škrlec, Smith, Solé, Šoltes, Staes, Tarand, Taylor, Trüpel, Turmes, Urtasun, Valero, Vana, Ždanoka
Against: 54
ECR : Belder, van Dalen, Dohrmann, Halla-aho, Lucke, Marias, Messerschmidt, Vistisen
EFDD : Agnew, Aker, Arnott, Batten, Bours, Bullock, Carver, Coburn, Collins, Etheridge, Farage, Gill Nathan, Iwaszkiewicz, Nuttall, O'Flynn, Parker, von Storch
ENF : Arnautu, Atkinson, Bay, Bilde, Boutonnet, Briois, D'Ornano, Elissen, Ferrand, Goddyn, de Graaff, Jalkh, Jamet, Lebreton, Loiseau, Martin Dominique, Marusik, Mélin, Monot, Montel, Philippot, Schaffhauser, Stuger, Troszczynski, Zijlstra, Żółtek
NI : Gollnisch, Korwin-Mikke, Papadakis Konstantinos
Abstention: 59
ECR : Campbell Bannerman, Czarnecki, Czesak, Demesmaeker, Deva, Dzhambazki, Fitto, Fotyga, Gericke, Gosiewska, Henkel, Hoc, Jurek, Karski, Kłosowski, Kölmel, Krasnodębski, Krupa, Kuźmiuk, Legutko, Loones, Nicholson, Ożóg, Piotrowski, Poręba, Sernagiotto, Škripek, Starbatty, Stevens, Sulík, Tomašić, Tošenovský, Trebesius, Van Bossuyt, Zahradil, Zīle, Złotowski
EFDD : Lundgren, Winberg
ENF : Annemans, Bizzotto, Borghezio, Ciocca, Fontana, Obermayr, Salvini, Zanni
GUE/NGL : Björk, Ferreira, Hazekamp, de Jong, Kari, Mineur, Pimenta Lopes, Vergiat, Viegas, Vieu
NI : Saryusz-Wolski, Woolfe
Corrections to votes and voting intentions
For : Franz Obermayr
Against : Ulrike Trebesius
A8-0228/2017 — Karima Delli — Am 3
In favour: 683
ALDE : Ali, Arthuis, Auštrevičius, van Baalen, Bearder, Becerra Basterrechea, Bilbao Barandica, Calvet Chambon, Cavada, Charanzová, Deprez, Diaconu, Dlabajová, Federley, Gerbrandy, Griesbeck, Grigule-Pēterse, Harkin, Huitema, Hyusmenova, in 't Veld, Jäätteenmäki, Jakovčić, Ježek, Kallas, Kyuchyuk, Lalonde, Løkkegaard, Marinho e Pinto, Mazuronis, Meissner, Michel, Mihaylova, van Miltenburg, Mlinar, Müller, Nart, Nicolai, Paet, Pagazaurtundúa Ruiz, Petersen, Radoš, Ries, Riquet, Rochefort, Schaake, Selimovic, Takkula, Telička, Theurer, Torvalds, Tremosa i Balcells, Uspaskich, Vajgl, Vautmans, Väyrynen, Verhofstadt, Weber Renate, Wierinck, Wikström
ECR : Ashworth, Barekov, Bashir, Belder, Campbell Bannerman, Czarnecki, Czesak, van Dalen, Dalton, Demesmaeker, Deva, Dohrmann, Dzhambazki, Fitto, Flack, Foster, Fotyga, Gericke, Girling, Gosiewska, Halla-aho, Henkel, Hoc, Jurek, Kamall, Karim, Karlsson, Karski, Kłosowski, Kölmel, Krasnodębski, Krupa, Kuźmiuk, Legutko, Loones, Lucke, McIntyre, Macovei, Matthews, Messerschmidt, Mobarik, Nicholson, Ożóg, Piecha, Piotrowski, Poręba, Ruohonen-Lerner, Sernagiotto, Starbatty, Stevens, Sulík, Swinburne, Tannock, Theocharous, Tomaševski, Tomašić, Tošenovský, Trebesius, Ujazdowski, Van Bossuyt, Van Orden, Vistisen, Wiśniewska, Zahradil, Zīle, Žitňanská, Złotowski
EFDD : Adinolfi, Agnew, Aiuto, Aker, Arnott, Batten, Beghin, Bergeron, Borrelli, Bours, Bullock, Carver, Castaldo, Coburn, Collins, Corrao, Etheridge, Evi, Farage, Ferrara, Gill Nathan, Iwaszkiewicz, Lundgren, Moi, Nuttall, O'Flynn, Paksas, Parker, Pedicini, von Storch, Tamburrano, Valli, Winberg, Zullo
ENF : Annemans, Arnautu, Atkinson, Bay, Bilde, Bizzotto, Borghezio, Boutonnet, Briois, Ciocca, D'Ornano, Elissen, Ferrand, Fontana, Goddyn, de Graaff, Jalkh, Jamet, Kappel, Lebreton, Lechevalier, Loiseau, Martin Dominique, Marusik, Mayer Georg, Mélin, Monot, Montel, Obermayr, Philippot, Rebega, Salvini, Schaffhauser, Stuger, Troszczynski, Vilimsky, Zanni, Zijlstra, Żółtek
GUE/NGL : Albiol Guzmán, Anderson Martina, Benito Ziluaga, Björk, Carthy, Chountis, Chrysogonos, Couso Permuy, Eck, Ernst, Ferreira, Flanagan, Forenza, González Peñas, Hazekamp, de Jong, Juaristi Abaunz, Kari, Kohlíček, Konečná, Kouloglou, Kuneva, Kyllönen, Le Hyaric, López Bermejo, Lösing, Maltese, Maštálka, Matias, Mineur, Ní Riada, Omarjee, Papadimoulis, Pimenta Lopes, Sakorafa, Sánchez Caldentey, Scholz, Senra Rodríguez, Spinelli, Sylikiotis, Torres Martínez, Urbán Crespo, Vallina, Vergiat, Viegas, Vieu
NI : Balczó, Chauprade, Dodds, Epitideios, Fountoulis, Gollnisch, Korwin-Mikke, Morvai, Saryusz-Wolski, Synadinos, Voigt
PPE : Alliot-Marie, Andrikienė, Arimont, Ayuso, Bach, Becker, Belet, Bendtsen, Bocskor, Böge, Bogovič, Brok, Buda, Bușoi, Buzek, van de Camp, Casa, Caspary, del Castillo Vera, Cesa, Christoforou, Cicu, Cirio, Clune, Coelho, Collin-Langen, Comi, Corazza Bildt, Csáky, Danjean, Dantin, Dati, Delahaye, Deli, Deß, Deutsch, Dorfmann, Ehler, Engel, Erdős, Estaràs Ferragut, Faria, Ferber, Fernandes, Fjellner, Florenz, Gahler, Gál, Gambús, Gardini, Gieseke, González Pons, de Grandes Pascual, Gräßle, Grossetête, Grzyb, Guoga, Gyürk, Hayes, Herranz García, Hetman, Hohlmeier, Hökmark, Hölvényi, Hortefeux, Hübner, Iturgaiz, Jahr, Jazłowiecka, Jiménez-Becerril Barrio, Joulaud, Juvin, Kalinowski, Kalniete, Karas, Kariņš, Kefalogiannis, Kelam, Kelly, Koch, Kósa, Köstinger, Kovatchev, Kozłowska-Rajewicz, Kudrycka, Kuhn, Kukan, Kyrtsos, Lamassoure, Langen, Lavrilleux, Lenaers, Lewandowski, Liese, Lins, Lope Fontagné, López-Istúriz White, Łukacijewska, McAllister, McGuinness, Maletić, Malinov, Mănescu, Mann, Marinescu, Martusciello, Matera, Mato, Maullu, Maydell, Melo, Metsola, Mikolášik, Millán Mon, Monteiro de Aguiar, Morano, Morin-Chartier, Mureșan, Mussolini, Nagy, Niebler, Niedermayer, van Nistelrooij, Novakov, Olbrycht, Pabriks, Patriciello, Petir, Pieper, Pietikäinen, Pitera, Plura, Pogliese, Polčák, Ponga, Pospíšil, Preda, Proust, Quisthoudt-Rowohl, Radev, Radtke, Rangel, Reding, Ribeiro, Rolin, Rosati, Ruas, Saïfi, Salafranca Sánchez-Neyra, Salini, Sander, Sarvamaa, Saudargas, Schmidt, Schöpflin, Schreijer-Pierik, Schulze, Schwab, Siekierski, Sógor, Šojdrová, Sommer, Spyraki, Štefanec, Štětina, Šuica, Šulin, Svoboda, Szájer, Szejnfeld, Thun und Hohenstein, Tőkés, Tolić, Tomc, Țurcanu, Ungureanu, Urutchev, Vaidere, Valcárcel Siso, Vălean, Vandenkendelaere, Verheyen, Virkkunen, Voss, Wałęsa, Weber Manfred, Wenta, Wieland, Winkler Hermann, Winkler Iuliu, Záborská, Zagorakis, Zammit Dimech, Zdechovský, Zdrojewski, Zeller, Zovko, Zver, Zwiefka
S&D : Aguilera García, Anderson Lucy, Andrieu, Androulakis, Arena, Assis, Ayala Sender, Balas, Balčytis, Bayet, Benifei, Beňová, Berès, Bettini, Blanco López, Blinkevičiūtė, Bonafè, Borzan, Boștinaru, Brannen, Bresso, Briano, Bullmann, Cabezón Ruiz, Caputo, Chinnici, Christensen, Cofferati, Corbett, Costa, Cozzolino, Cristea, Dalli, Dance, Dăncilă, Danti, De Castro, Delvaux, De Monte, Denanot, Drăghici, Ertug, Fajon, Fernández, Fleckenstein, Freund, Frunzulică, García Pérez, Gardiazabal Rubial, Gasbarra, Gebhardt, Geier, Gentile, Geringer de Oedenberg, Gierek, Gill Neena, Giuffrida, Gomes, Grammatikakis, Grapini, Graswander-Hainz, Griffin, Gualtieri, Guerrero Salom, Guillaume, Guteland, Gutiérrez Prieto, Hedh, Hoffmann, Howarth, Ivan, Jaakonsaari, Jáuregui Atondo, Jongerius, Kadenbach, Kammerevert, Kaufmann, Keller Jan, Khan, Kirton-Darling, Kofod, Kohn, Köster, Kouroumbashev, Krehl, Kumpula-Natri, Kyenge, Kyrkos, Lange, Lauristin, Lietz, López, López Aguilar, Ludvigsson, Łybacka, Mamikins, Maňka, Manscour, Martin David, Martin Edouard, Maurel, Mavrides, Mayer Alex, Melior, Mizzi, Moisă, Molnár, Moody, Moraes, Morgano, Mosca, Nekov, Neuser, Nica, Niedermüller, Nilsson, Noichl, Panzeri, Papadakis Demetris, Pargneaux, Pașcu, Pavel, Peillon, Picierno, Picula, Piri, Pittella, Poc, Poche, Post, Preuß, Regner, Revault d'Allonnes Bonnefoy, Rodrigues Liliana, Rodrigues Maria João, Rodríguez-Piñero Fernández, Rodust, Rozière, Sant, dos Santos, Sârbu, Sassoli, Schaldemose, Schlein, Schuster, Sehnalová, Serrão Santos, Silva Pereira, Simon Peter, Simon Siôn, Sippel, Smolková, Stanishev, Steinruck, Stihler, Szanyi, Tănăsescu, Tang, Țapardel, Tarabella, Thomas, Toia, Ulvskog, Valenciano, Van Brempt, Vaughan, Viotti, Ward, Weidenholzer, von Weizsäcker, Werner, Westphal, Willmott, Wölken, Zala, Zanonato, Zemke, Zoffoli, Zorrinho
Verts/ALE : Affronte, Albrecht, Andersson, Auken, Bové, Buchner, Bütikofer, Cramer, Dalunde, Delli, Durand, Eickhout, Engström, Evans, Giegold, Häusling, Hautala, Heubuch, Hudghton, Jadot, Jávor, Joly, Keller Ska, Lambert, Lamberts, Lochbihler, Lunacek, Marcellesi, Reda, Reimon, Reintke, Rivasi, Ropė, Sargentini, Scott Cato, Škrlec, Smith, Solé, Šoltes, Staes, Tarand, Taylor, Trüpel, Turmes, Urtasun, Valero, Vana, Ždanoka
Against: 3
NI : James, Sonneborn, Woolfe
Abstention: 2
ECR : Marias
NI : Papadakis Konstantinos
A8-0181/2017 — Carlos Zorrinho — Am 30
In favour: 582
ALDE : Ali, Arthuis, Auštrevičius, van Baalen, Bearder, Becerra Basterrechea, Bilbao Barandica, Calvet Chambon, Cavada, Charanzová, Deprez, Diaconu, Dlabajová, Gerbrandy, Griesbeck, Grigule-Pēterse, Harkin, Huitema, Hyusmenova, in 't Veld, Jäätteenmäki, Jakovčić, Ježek, Kallas, Kyuchyuk, Lalonde, Marinho e Pinto, Mazuronis, Meissner, Michel, Mihaylova, van Miltenburg, Mlinar, Müller, Nart, Nicolai, Paet, Pagazaurtundúa Ruiz, Petersen, Radoš, Ries, Riquet, Rochefort, Schaake, Selimovic, Takkula, Telička, Theurer, Torvalds, Tremosa i Balcells, Uspaskich, Vajgl, Vautmans, Väyrynen, Verhofstadt, Weber Renate, Wierinck, Wikström
ECR : Barekov, Czarnecki, Czesak, Fitto, Fotyga, Gericke, Gosiewska, Hoc, Jurek, Karlsson, Karski, Kłosowski, Krasnodębski, Krupa, Kuźmiuk, Legutko, Macovei, Marias, Nicholson, Ożóg, Piecha, Piotrowski, Poręba, Sernagiotto, Škripek, Tomaševski, Wiśniewska, Žitňanská, Złotowski
EFDD : Adinolfi, Aiuto, Beghin, Bergeron, Borrelli, Castaldo, Corrao, Evi, Ferrara, Moi, Paksas, Pedicini, Tamburrano, Valli, Zullo
ENF : Bizzotto, Borghezio, Ciocca, Fontana, Kappel, Mayer Georg, Obermayr, Rebega, Salvini, Vilimsky, Zanni
GUE/NGL : Albiol Guzmán, Anderson Martina, Benito Ziluaga, Björk, Carthy, Chountis, Chrysogonos, Couso Permuy, Ernst, Ferreira, Flanagan, Forenza, González Peñas, Juaristi Abaunz, Kohlíček, Konečná, Kouloglou, Kuneva, Kyllönen, Le Hyaric, López Bermejo, Lösing, Maltese, Maštálka, Matias, Ní Riada, Omarjee, Papadimoulis, Pimenta Lopes, Sakorafa, Sánchez Caldentey, Scholz, Senra Rodríguez, Spinelli, Sylikiotis, Torres Martínez, Urbán Crespo, Vallina, Vergiat, Viegas, Vieu
NI : Balczó, Morvai, Saryusz-Wolski, Sonneborn, Voigt
PPE : Alliot-Marie, Andrikienė, Arimont, Ayuso, Bach, Becker, Belet, Bendtsen, Bocskor, Böge, Bogovič, Brok, Buda, Bușoi, Buzek, van de Camp, Casa, Caspary, del Castillo Vera, Cesa, Christoforou, Cicu, Cirio, Clune, Coelho, Collin-Langen, Comi, Csáky, Danjean, Dantin, Dati, Delahaye, Deli, Deß, Deutsch, Dorfmann, Ehler, Engel, Erdős, Estaràs Ferragut, Faria, Ferber, Fernandes, Florenz, Gahler, Gál, Gambús, Gardini, Gieseke, González Pons, de Grandes Pascual, Gräßle, Grossetête, Grzyb, Guoga, Gyürk, Hayes, Herranz García, Hetman, Hohlmeier, Hölvényi, Hortefeux, Hübner, Iturgaiz, Jahr, Jazłowiecka, Jiménez-Becerril Barrio, Joulaud, Juvin, Kalinowski, Kalniete, Karas, Kariņš, Kefalogiannis, Kelam, Kelly, Koch, Kósa, Köstinger, Kovatchev, Kozłowska-Rajewicz, Kudrycka, Kuhn, Kukan, Kyrtsos, Lamassoure, Langen, Lavrilleux, Lenaers, Lewandowski, Liese, Lins, Lope Fontagné, López-Istúriz White, Łukacijewska, McAllister, McGuinness, Maletić, Malinov, Mănescu, Mann, Marinescu, Martusciello, Matera, Mato, Maullu, Maydell, Melo, Metsola, Mikolášik, Millán Mon, Monteiro de Aguiar, Morano, Morin-Chartier, Mureșan, Mussolini, Nagy, Niebler, Niedermayer, van Nistelrooij, Novakov, Olbrycht, Pabriks, Patriciello, Petir, Pieper, Pietikäinen, Pitera, Plura, Pogliese, Polčák, Ponga, Pospíšil, Preda, Proust, Quisthoudt-Rowohl, Radev, Radtke, Rangel, Reding, Ribeiro, Rolin, Rosati, Ruas, Rübig, Saïfi, Salafranca Sánchez-Neyra, Salini, Sander, Sarvamaa, Saudargas, Schmidt, Schöpflin, Schreijer-Pierik, Schulze, Schwab, Siekierski, Sógor, Šojdrová, Sommer, Spyraki, Štefanec, Štětina, Šuica, Šulin, Svoboda, Szájer, Szejnfeld, Thun und Hohenstein, Tőkés, Tolić, Tomc, Țurcanu, Ungureanu, Urutchev, Vaidere, Valcárcel Siso, Vălean, Vandenkendelaere, Verheyen, Virkkunen, Voss, Wałęsa, Weber Manfred, Wenta, Wieland, Winkler Hermann, Winkler Iuliu, Záborská, Zagorakis, Zammit Dimech, Zdechovský, Zdrojewski, Zeller, Zovko, Zver, Zwiefka
S&D : Aguilera García, Anderson Lucy, Andrieu, Androulakis, Arena, Assis, Ayala Sender, Balas, Balčytis, Bayet, Benifei, Beňová, Berès, Bettini, Blanco López, Blinkevičiūtė, Bonafè, Borzan, Boștinaru, Brannen, Bresso, Briano, Bullmann, Cabezón Ruiz, Caputo, Childers, Chinnici, Christensen, Cofferati, Corbett, Costa, Cozzolino, Cristea, Dalli, Dance, Dăncilă, Danti, De Castro, Delvaux, De Monte, Denanot, Drăghici, Ertug, Fajon, Fernández, Fleckenstein, Freund, Frunzulică, García Pérez, Gardiazabal Rubial, Gasbarra, Gebhardt, Geier, Gentile, Geringer de Oedenberg, Gierek, Gill Neena, Giuffrida, Gomes, Grammatikakis, Grapini, Graswander-Hainz, Griffin, Gualtieri, Guerrero Salom, Guillaume, Guteland, Gutiérrez Prieto, Hedh, Hoffmann, Howarth, Ivan, Jaakonsaari, Jáuregui Atondo, Jongerius, Kadenbach, Kammerevert, Kaufmann, Keller Jan, Khan, Kirton-Darling, Kofod, Kohn, Köster, Kouroumbashev, Krehl, Kumpula-Natri, Kyenge, Kyrkos, Lange, Liberadzki, Lietz, López, López Aguilar, Ludvigsson, Łybacka, Mamikins, Maňka, Manscour, Martin David, Martin Edouard, Maurel, Mavrides, Mayer Alex, Melior, Mizzi, Moisă, Molnár, Moody, Moraes, Morgano, Mosca, Nekov, Neuser, Nica, Niedermüller, Nilsson, Noichl, Panzeri, Papadakis Demetris, Pargneaux, Pașcu, Pavel, Peillon, Picierno, Picula, Piri, Pittella, Poc, Poche, Post, Preuß, Regner, Revault d'Allonnes Bonnefoy, Rodrigues Liliana, Rodrigues Maria João, Rodríguez-Piñero Fernández, Rodust, Rozière, Sant, dos Santos, Sârbu, Sassoli, Schaldemose, Schlein, Schuster, Sehnalová, Serrão Santos, Silva Pereira, Simon Peter, Simon Siôn, Sippel, Smolková, Stanishev, Steinruck, Stihler, Szanyi, Tănăsescu, Tang, Țapardel, Tarabella, Thomas, Toia, Ulvskog, Valenciano, Van Brempt, Vaughan, Ward, Weidenholzer, von Weizsäcker, Werner, Westphal, Willmott, Wölken, Zala, Zanonato, Zemke, Zoffoli, Zorrinho
Verts/ALE : Affronte, Albrecht, Andersson, Auken, Bové, Bütikofer, Cramer, Dalunde, Delli, Durand, Eickhout, Engström, Evans, Giegold, Häusling, Hautala, Heubuch, Hudghton, Jadot, Jávor, Joly, Keller Ska, Lambert, Lamberts, Lochbihler, Lunacek, Marcellesi, Reda, Reimon, Reintke, Rivasi, Ropė, Sargentini, Scott Cato, Škrlec, Smith, Solé, Šoltes, Staes, Tarand, Taylor, Trüpel, Turmes, Urtasun, Valero, Vana, Ždanoka
Against: 98
ALDE : Federley
ECR : Ashworth, Bashir, Belder, Campbell Bannerman, van Dalen, Dalton, Demesmaeker, Deva, Dohrmann, Dzhambazki, Flack, Foster, Girling, Halla-aho, Henkel, Karim, Kölmel, Loones, Lucke, McIntyre, Matthews, Messerschmidt, Mobarik, Starbatty, Stevens, Sulík, Swinburne, Tannock, Theocharous, Tomašić, Trebesius, Ujazdowski, Van Bossuyt, Van Orden, Vistisen, Zīle
EFDD : Agnew, Aker, Arnott, Batten, Bours, Bullock, Carver, Coburn, Collins, Etheridge, Farage, Gill Nathan, Iwaszkiewicz, Lundgren, Nuttall, O'Flynn, Parker, von Storch, Winberg
ENF : Annemans, Arnautu, Atkinson, Bay, Bilde, Boutonnet, Briois, D'Ornano, Elissen, Ferrand, Goddyn, de Graaff, Jalkh, Jamet, Lebreton, Lechevalier, Loiseau, Martin Dominique, Marusik, Mélin, Monot, Montel, Philippot, Schaffhauser, Stuger, Troszczynski, Zijlstra, Żółtek
GUE/NGL : Eck, Kari
NI : Chauprade, Dodds, Epitideios, Fountoulis, Gollnisch, James, Korwin-Mikke, Synadinos, Woolfe
PPE : Fjellner, Hökmark
Verts/ALE : Buchner
Abstention: 9
ALDE : Løkkegaard
ECR : Ruohonen-Lerner, Tošenovský, Zahradil
GUE/NGL : Hazekamp, de Jong, Mineur
NI : Papadakis Konstantinos
PPE : Corazza Bildt
Corrections to votes and voting intentions
Abstention : Joëlle Mélin
A8-0310/2016 — Jerzy Buzek — Am 179
In favour: 567
ALDE : Ali, Arthuis, Auštrevičius, van Baalen, Bearder, Becerra Basterrechea, Bilbao Barandica, Calvet Chambon, Cavada, Charanzová, Deprez, Diaconu, Dlabajová, Federley, Gerbrandy, Griesbeck, Grigule-Pēterse, Harkin, Huitema, Hyusmenova, in 't Veld, Jäätteenmäki, Jakovčić, Ježek, Kallas, Kyuchyuk, Lalonde, Løkkegaard, Marinho e Pinto, Mazuronis, Meissner, Michel, Mihaylova, van Miltenburg, Mlinar, Müller, Nart, Nicolai, Paet, Pagazaurtundúa Ruiz, Petersen, Radoš, Ries, Riquet, Rochefort, Schaake, Selimovic, Takkula, Telička, Theurer, Torvalds, Tremosa i Balcells, Uspaskich, Vajgl, Vautmans, Väyrynen, Verhofstadt, Weber Renate, Wierinck, Wikström
ECR : Ashworth, Barekov, Bashir, Belder, Campbell Bannerman, Czarnecki, Czesak, van Dalen, Dalton, Demesmaeker, Deva, Dohrmann, Dzhambazki, Fitto, Flack, Foster, Fotyga, Gericke, Girling, Gosiewska, Halla-aho, Henkel, Hoc, Jurek, Kamall, Karim, Karlsson, Karski, Kłosowski, Kölmel, Krasnodębski, Krupa, Kuźmiuk, Legutko, Loones, Lucke, McIntyre, Macovei, Matthews, Messerschmidt, Mobarik, Nicholson, Ożóg, Piecha, Piotrowski, Poręba, Ruohonen-Lerner, Sernagiotto, Škripek, Starbatty, Stevens, Sulík, Swinburne, Tannock, Theocharous, Tomaševski, Tomašić, Tošenovský, Trebesius, Ujazdowski, Van Bossuyt, Van Orden, Vistisen, Wiśniewska, Zahradil, Zīle, Žitňanská, Złotowski
EFDD : Bergeron, Lundgren, Paksas, Winberg
ENF : Rebega
GUE/NGL : Kohlíček, Konečná, Kyllönen, Maštálka
NI : Chauprade, Dodds, Saryusz-Wolski
PPE : Alliot-Marie, Andrikienė, Arimont, Ayuso, Bach, Becker, Belet, Bendtsen, Bocskor, Böge, Bogovič, Brok, Buda, Bușoi, Buzek, van de Camp, Casa, Caspary, del Castillo Vera, Cesa, Christoforou, Cicu, Cirio, Clune, Coelho, Collin-Langen, Comi, Corazza Bildt, Csáky, Danjean, Dantin, Dati, Delahaye, Deli, Deß, Deutsch, Dorfmann, Ehler, Engel, Erdős, Estaràs Ferragut, Faria, Ferber, Fernandes, Fjellner, Florenz, Gahler, Gál, Gambús, Gardini, Gieseke, González Pons, de Grandes Pascual, Gräßle, Grossetête, Grzyb, Guoga, Gyürk, Hayes, Herranz García, Hetman, Hohlmeier, Hökmark, Hölvényi, Hortefeux, Hübner, Iturgaiz, Jahr, Jazłowiecka, Jiménez-Becerril Barrio, Joulaud, Juvin, Kalinowski, Kalniete, Karas, Kariņš, Kefalogiannis, Kelam, Kelly, Koch, Kósa, Köstinger, Kovatchev, Kozłowska-Rajewicz, Kudrycka, Kuhn, Kukan, Kyrtsos, Lamassoure, Langen, Lavrilleux, Lenaers, Lewandowski, Liese, Lins, Lope Fontagné, López-Istúriz White, Łukacijewska, McAllister, McGuinness, Maletić, Malinov, Mănescu, Mann, Marinescu, Martusciello, Matera, Mato, Maullu, Maydell, Melo, Metsola, Mikolášik, Millán Mon, Monteiro de Aguiar, Morano, Morin-Chartier, Mureșan, Mussolini, Nagy, Niebler, Niedermayer, van Nistelrooij, Novakov, Olbrycht, Pabriks, Patriciello, Petir, Pieper, Pietikäinen, Pitera, Plura, Pogliese, Polčák, Ponga, Pospíšil, Preda, Proust, Quisthoudt-Rowohl, Radev, Radtke, Rangel, Reding, Ribeiro, Rolin, Rosati, Ruas, Rübig, Saïfi, Salafranca Sánchez-Neyra, Salini, Sander, Sarvamaa, Saudargas, Schmidt, Schöpflin, Schreijer-Pierik, Schulze, Schwab, Siekierski, Sógor, Šojdrová, Sommer, Spyraki, Štefanec, Štětina, Šuica, Šulin, Svoboda, Szájer, Szejnfeld, Thun und Hohenstein, Tőkés, Tolić, Tomc, Țurcanu, Ungureanu, Urutchev, Vaidere, Valcárcel Siso, Vălean, Vandenkendelaere, Verheyen, Virkkunen, Voss, Wałęsa, Weber Manfred, Wenta, Wieland, Winkler Hermann, Winkler Iuliu, Záborská, Zagorakis, Zammit Dimech, Zdechovský, Zdrojewski, Zovko, Zver, Zwiefka
S&D : Aguilera García, Anderson Lucy, Andrieu, Androulakis, Arena, Assis, Ayala Sender, Balas, Balčytis, Bayet, Benifei, Beňová, Berès, Bettini, Blanco López, Blinkevičiūtė, Bonafè, Borzan, Boștinaru, Brannen, Bresso, Briano, Bullmann, Cabezón Ruiz, Caputo, Childers, Chinnici, Christensen, Cofferati, Corbett, Costa, Cozzolino, Cristea, Dalli, Dance, Dăncilă, Danti, De Castro, Delvaux, De Monte, Denanot, Drăghici, Ertug, Fajon, Fernández, Fleckenstein, Freund, Frunzulică, García Pérez, Gardiazabal Rubial, Gasbarra, Gebhardt, Geier, Gentile, Geringer de Oedenberg, Gierek, Gill Neena, Giuffrida, Gomes, Grammatikakis, Grapini, Graswander-Hainz, Griffin, Gualtieri, Guerrero Salom, Guillaume, Guteland, Gutiérrez Prieto, Hedh, Hoffmann, Howarth, Ivan, Jaakonsaari, Jáuregui Atondo, Jongerius, Kadenbach, Kammerevert, Kaufmann, Keller Jan, Khan, Kirton-Darling, Kofod, Kohn, Köster, Kouroumbashev, Krehl, Kumpula-Natri, Kyenge, Kyrkos, Lange, Lauristin, Liberadzki, Lietz, López, López Aguilar, Ludvigsson, Łybacka, Mamikins, Maňka, Manscour, Martin David, Martin Edouard, Maurel, Mavrides, Mayer Alex, Melior, Mizzi, Moisă, Molnár, Moody, Moraes, Morgano, Mosca, Nekov, Neuser, Nica, Niedermüller, Nilsson, Noichl, Panzeri, Papadakis Demetris, Pargneaux, Pașcu, Pavel, Peillon, Picierno, Picula, Piri, Pittella, Poc, Poche, Post, Preuß, Regner, Revault d'Allonnes Bonnefoy, Rodrigues Liliana, Rodrigues Maria João, Rodríguez-Piñero Fernández, Rodust, Rozière, Sant, dos Santos, Sârbu, Sassoli, Schaldemose, Schlein, Schuster, Sehnalová, Serrão Santos, Silva Pereira, Simon Peter, Simon Siôn, Sippel, Smolková, Stanishev, Steinruck, Stihler, Szanyi, Tănăsescu, Tang, Țapardel, Tarabella, Thomas, Toia, Ulvskog, Valenciano, Van Brempt, Vaughan, Viotti, Ward, Weidenholzer, von Weizsäcker, Werner, Westphal, Willmott, Wölken, Zala, Zanonato, Zemke, Zoffoli, Zorrinho
Verts/ALE : Affronte, Albrecht, Andersson, Auken, Bové, Bütikofer, Cramer, Dalunde, Delli, Durand, Eickhout, Engström, Evans, Giegold, Häusling, Hautala, Heubuch, Hudghton, Jadot, Jávor, Joly, Keller Ska, Lambert, Lamberts, Lochbihler, Lunacek, Marcellesi, Reda, Reimon, Reintke, Rivasi, Ropė, Sargentini, Scott Cato, Škrlec, Smith, Solé, Šoltes, Staes, Tarand, Taylor, Trüpel, Turmes, Urtasun, Valero, Vana, Ždanoka
Against: 101
ECR : Marias
EFDD : Agnew, Aker, Arnott, Batten, Bours, Bullock, Carver, Coburn, Collins, Etheridge, Farage, Gill Nathan, Iwaszkiewicz, Nuttall, O'Flynn, Parker, von Storch
ENF : Annemans, Arnautu, Atkinson, Bay, Bilde, Bizzotto, Borghezio, Boutonnet, Briois, Ciocca, D'Ornano, Elissen, Ferrand, Fontana, Goddyn, de Graaff, Jalkh, Jamet, Lebreton, Lechevalier, Loiseau, Martin Dominique, Marusik, Mélin, Monot, Montel, Philippot, Salvini, Schaffhauser, Stuger, Troszczynski, Zanni, Zijlstra, Żółtek
GUE/NGL : Albiol Guzmán, Anderson Martina, Benito Ziluaga, Björk, Carthy, Chountis, Couso Permuy, Eck, Ernst, Ferreira, Flanagan, Forenza, González Peñas, Hazekamp, de Jong, Juaristi Abaunz, Kari, Le Hyaric, López Bermejo, Lösing, Maltese, Matias, Mineur, Ní Riada, Omarjee, Pimenta Lopes, Sánchez Caldentey, Scholz, Senra Rodríguez, Spinelli, Sylikiotis, Torres Martínez, Urbán Crespo, Vallina, Vergiat, Viegas, Vieu
NI : Balczó, Epitideios, Fountoulis, Gollnisch, James, Korwin-Mikke, Morvai, Papadakis Konstantinos, Sonneborn, Synadinos, Voigt, Woolfe
Abstention: 23
EFDD : Adinolfi, Aiuto, Beghin, Borrelli, Castaldo, Corrao, Evi, Ferrara, Moi, Pedicini, Tamburrano, Valli, Zullo
ENF : Kappel, Mayer Georg, Obermayr, Vilimsky
GUE/NGL : Chrysogonos, Kouloglou, Kuneva, Papadimoulis, Sakorafa
PPE : Zeller
A8-0266/2017 — Christine Revault d'Allonnes Bonnefoy and Anna Maria Corazza Bildt — Resolution
In favour: 489
ALDE : Ali, Arthuis, Auštrevičius, van Baalen, Bearder, Becerra Basterrechea, Bilbao Barandica, Calvet Chambon, Cavada, Charanzová, Deprez, Diaconu, Dlabajová, Federley, Gerbrandy, Griesbeck, Huitema, Hyusmenova, in 't Veld, Jäätteenmäki, Jakovčić, Ježek, Kallas, Kyuchyuk, Lalonde, Løkkegaard, Marinho e Pinto, Mazuronis, Meissner, Mihaylova, van Miltenburg, Mlinar, Müller, Nart, Nicolai, Paet, Petersen, Radoš, Ries, Riquet, Rochefort, Schaake, Selimovic, Telička, Theurer, Torvalds, Tremosa i Balcells, Uspaskich, Vajgl, Vautmans, Väyrynen, Verhofstadt, Weber Renate, Wierinck, Wikström
ECR : Barekov, Demesmaeker, Dohrmann, Henkel, Karlsson, Kölmel, Loones, Marias, Starbatty, Stevens, Sulík, Theocharous, Tošenovský, Trebesius, Van Bossuyt, Zahradil
EFDD : Adinolfi, Aiuto, Beghin, Bergeron, Borrelli, Castaldo, Corrao, Evi, Ferrara, Lundgren, Moi, Pedicini, Tamburrano, Valli, Winberg, Zullo
ENF : Zanni
GUE/NGL : Albiol Guzmán, Anderson Martina, Benito Ziluaga, Björk, Carthy, Chountis, Chrysogonos, Couso Permuy, Eck, Ernst, Ferreira, Flanagan, Forenza, González Peñas, Hazekamp, de Jong, Juaristi Abaunz, Kari, Kohlíček, Konečná, Kouloglou, Kuneva, Kyllönen, Le Hyaric, López Bermejo, Lösing, Maltese, Maštálka, Matias, Mineur, Ní Riada, Omarjee, Papadimoulis, Pimenta Lopes, Sakorafa, Sánchez Caldentey, Scholz, Senra Rodríguez, Spinelli, Sylikiotis, Torres Martínez, Urbán Crespo, Vallina, Vergiat, Viegas, Vieu
NI : Sonneborn
PPE : Alliot-Marie, Arimont, Ayuso, Bach, Becker, Belet, Bendtsen, Böge, Bogovič, Brok, Buda, Bușoi, Buzek, van de Camp, del Castillo Vera, Christoforou, Clune, Coelho, Collin-Langen, Corazza Bildt, Danjean, Dantin, Delahaye, Dorfmann, Ehler, Engel, Estaràs Ferragut, Faria, Fernandes, Fjellner, Gahler, Gambús, González Pons, Gräßle, Grossetête, Guoga, Hayes, Herranz García, Hohlmeier, Hökmark, Hortefeux, Hübner, Iturgaiz, Jahr, Jazłowiecka, Jiménez-Becerril Barrio, Joulaud, Juvin, Kalniete, Karas, Kariņš, Kefalogiannis, Kelam, Kelly, Koch, Köstinger, Kovatchev, Kozłowska-Rajewicz, Kudrycka, Kukan, Kyrtsos, Lamassoure, Langen, Lavrilleux, Lenaers, Lewandowski, Liese, Lope Fontagné, López-Istúriz White, McAllister, McGuinness, Malinov, Mănescu, Mann, Martusciello, Matera, Maydell, Melo, Monteiro de Aguiar, Morano, Morin-Chartier, Mureșan, Mussolini, Nagy, Niebler, Niedermayer, van Nistelrooij, Patriciello, Pietikäinen, Pitera, Plura, Pogliese, Polčák, Ponga, Pospíšil, Preda, Proust, Quisthoudt-Rowohl, Radev, Radtke, Rangel, Reding, Ribeiro, Rolin, Rosati, Ruas, Saïfi, Sander, Sarvamaa, Schmidt, Schreijer-Pierik, Schulze, Schwab, Sógor, Spyraki, Štětina, Šuica, Szejnfeld, Thun und Hohenstein, Țurcanu, Valcárcel Siso, Vălean, Vandenkendelaere, Verheyen, Virkkunen, Wenta, Wieland, Winkler Hermann, Winkler Iuliu, Zagorakis, Zdrojewski, Zovko, Zver, Zwiefka
S&D : Aguilera García, Anderson Lucy, Andrieu, Androulakis, Arena, Assis, Ayala Sender, Balas, Balčytis, Bayet, Benifei, Beňová, Berès, Bettini, Blanco López, Blinkevičiūtė, Bonafè, Borzan, Boștinaru, Brannen, Bresso, Briano, Bullmann, Cabezón Ruiz, Caputo, Childers, Chinnici, Christensen, Cofferati, Corbett, Cristea, Dalli, Dance, Dăncilă, Danti, De Castro, Delvaux, De Monte, Denanot, Drăghici, Ertug, Fajon, Fernández, Fleckenstein, Freund, Frunzulică, García Pérez, Gardiazabal Rubial, Gebhardt, Geier, Gentile, Geringer de Oedenberg, Gierek, Gill Neena, Giuffrida, Gomes, Grammatikakis, Grapini, Graswander-Hainz, Griffin, Gualtieri, Guerrero Salom, Guillaume, Guteland, Gutiérrez Prieto, Hedh, Hoffmann, Howarth, Ivan, Jaakonsaari, Jáuregui Atondo, Jongerius, Kadenbach, Kammerevert, Kaufmann, Keller Jan, Khan, Kirton-Darling, Kofod, Kohn, Köster, Kouroumbashev, Krehl, Kumpula-Natri, Kyenge, Kyrkos, Lange, Lauristin, Liberadzki, Lietz, López, López Aguilar, Ludvigsson, Łybacka, Maňka, Manscour, Martin David, Martin Edouard, Maurel, Mavrides, Mayer Alex, Melior, Mizzi, Moisă, Molnár, Moody, Moraes, Mosca, Nekov, Neuser, Nica, Niedermüller, Nilsson, Noichl, Panzeri, Papadakis Demetris, Pargneaux, Pașcu, Pavel, Peillon, Picierno, Picula, Piri, Pittella, Poc, Poche, Post, Preuß, Regner, Revault d'Allonnes Bonnefoy, Rodrigues Liliana, Rodrigues Maria João, Rodríguez-Piñero Fernández, Rodust, Rozière, Sant, dos Santos, Sârbu, Sassoli, Schaldemose, Schlein, Schuster, Sehnalová, Serrão Santos, Silva Pereira, Simon Peter, Simon Siôn, Sippel, Smolková, Stanishev, Steinruck, Stihler, Szanyi, Tănăsescu, Tang, Țapardel, Tarabella, Thomas, Toia, Ulvskog, Valenciano, Van Brempt, Vaughan, Viotti, Ward, Weidenholzer, von Weizsäcker, Werner, Westphal, Willmott, Wölken, Zala, Zanonato, Zemke, Zorrinho
Verts/ALE : Affronte, Albrecht, Andersson, Auken, Bové, Buchner, Cramer, Dalunde, Delli, Durand, Eickhout, Engström, Evans, Giegold, Häusling, Hautala, Heubuch, Hudghton, Jadot, Jávor, Joly, Keller Ska, Lambert, Lochbihler, Lunacek, Marcellesi, Reda, Reimon, Reintke, Rivasi, Ropė, Sargentini, Scott Cato, Škrlec, Smith, Solé, Šoltes, Staes, Tarand, Taylor, Trüpel, Turmes, Urtasun, Valero, Vana
Against: 114
ALDE : Grigule-Pēterse, Michel
ECR : Belder, Czarnecki, Czesak, van Dalen, Fotyga, Gosiewska, Halla-aho, Hoc, Jurek, Karski, Kłosowski, Krasnodębski, Krupa, Kuźmiuk, Legutko, Lucke, Ożóg, Piecha, Piotrowski, Poręba, Škripek, Tomaševski, Tomašić, Ujazdowski, Wiśniewska, Zīle, Žitňanská, Złotowski
EFDD : Agnew, Arnott, Batten, Bours, Bullock, Carver, Coburn, Collins, Etheridge, Gill Nathan, Iwaszkiewicz, Nuttall, O'Flynn, Paksas, Parker, von Storch
ENF : Arnautu, Atkinson, Bay, Bilde, Boutonnet, Briois, D'Ornano, Elissen, Ferrand, Goddyn, de Graaff, Jalkh, Jamet, Lebreton, Lechevalier, Loiseau, Martin Dominique, Marusik, Mélin, Monot, Montel, Philippot, Stuger, Troszczynski, Zijlstra, Żółtek
NI : Chauprade, Epitideios, Fountoulis, Gollnisch, James, Korwin-Mikke, Saryusz-Wolski, Synadinos, Voigt, Woolfe
PPE : Andrikienė, Casa, Cesa, Deß, Gardini, Grzyb, Hölvényi, Kalinowski, Lins, Marinescu, Maullu, Metsola, Mikolášik, Novakov, Olbrycht, Petir, Pieper, Saudargas, Siekierski, Šojdrová, Sommer, Štefanec, Šulin, Svoboda, Tolić, Ungureanu, Wałęsa, Záborská, Zammit Dimech, Zdechovský, Zeller
S&D : Mamikins
Abstention: 69
ALDE : Harkin, Pagazaurtundúa Ruiz
ECR : Ashworth, Bashir, Campbell Bannerman, Dalton, Deva, Dzhambazki, Fitto, Flack, Foster, Gericke, Girling, Kamall, Karim, McIntyre, Matthews, Messerschmidt, Mobarik, Nicholson, Ruohonen-Lerner, Sernagiotto, Swinburne, Tannock, Van Orden, Vistisen
EFDD : Aker
ENF : Annemans, Bizzotto, Ciocca, Fontana, Kappel, Mayer Georg, Obermayr, Rebega, Salvini, Vilimsky
NI : Balczó, Dodds, Morvai, Papadakis Konstantinos
PPE : Bocskor, Cicu, Cirio, Comi, Csáky, Deli, Deutsch, Erdős, Ferber, Florenz, Gál, Gieseke, de Grandes Pascual, Gyürk, Hetman, Kósa, Kuhn, Maletić, Mato, Millán Mon, Pabriks, Salafranca Sánchez-Neyra, Salini, Schöpflin, Tőkés, Urutchev, Vaidere, Voss
Corrections to votes and voting intentions
For : Louis Michel, Maite Pagazaurtundúa Ruiz
Against : Fulvio Martusciello
Abstention : Salvatore Domenico Pogliese
A8-0269/2017 — Maria Arena — Resolution
In favour: 497
ALDE : Bearder, Becerra Basterrechea, Bilbao Barandica, Cavada, Deprez, Griesbeck, Harkin, Jäätteenmäki, Jakovčić, Lalonde, Marinho e Pinto, Michel, Nart, Pagazaurtundúa Ruiz, Ries, Rochefort, Tremosa i Balcells, Vautmans, Wikström
ECR : Gericke, Karlsson, Macovei, Marias, Ruohonen-Lerner
EFDD : Adinolfi, Aiuto, Beghin, Borrelli, Castaldo, Corrao, Evi, Ferrara, Moi, Paksas, Pedicini, Tamburrano, Valli, Zullo
ENF : Rebega
GUE/NGL : Albiol Guzmán, Anderson Martina, Benito Ziluaga, Björk, Carthy, Chountis, Chrysogonos, Couso Permuy, Eck, Ernst, Flanagan, Forenza, González Peñas, Hazekamp, de Jong, Juaristi Abaunz, Kari, Kohlíček, Konečná, Kuneva, Kyllönen, Le Hyaric, López Bermejo, Lösing, Maltese, Maštálka, Matias, Mineur, Ní Riada, Omarjee, Papadimoulis, Sakorafa, Sánchez Caldentey, Scholz, Spinelli, Sylikiotis, Torres Martínez, Urbán Crespo, Vallina, Vergiat, Vieu
NI : Sonneborn, Voigt
PPE : Alliot-Marie, Andrikienė, Arimont, Ayuso, Bach, Becker, Belet, Bocskor, Böge, Bogovič, Brok, Buda, Bușoi, Buzek, van de Camp, Casa, Caspary, del Castillo Vera, Cesa, Christoforou, Cicu, Cirio, Clune, Coelho, Collin-Langen, Comi, Csáky, Danjean, Dantin, Delahaye, Deli, Deß, Deutsch, Dorfmann, Ehler, Engel, Erdős, Estaràs Ferragut, Faria, Ferber, Fernandes, Florenz, Gahler, Gál, Gambús, Gardini, Gieseke, González Pons, de Grandes Pascual, Gräßle, Grossetête, Grzyb, Gyürk, Hayes, Herranz García, Hetman, Hohlmeier, Hölvényi, Hortefeux, Hübner, Iturgaiz, Jahr, Jazłowiecka, Jiménez-Becerril Barrio, Joulaud, Juvin, Kalinowski, Kalniete, Karas, Kariņš, Kelam, Kelly, Koch, Kósa, Köstinger, Kovatchev, Kozłowska-Rajewicz, Kudrycka, Kuhn, Kukan, Lamassoure, Langen, Lavrilleux, Lenaers, Lewandowski, Liese, Lins, Lope Fontagné, López-Istúriz White, Łukacijewska, McAllister, McGuinness, Maletić, Malinov, Mănescu, Mann, Marinescu, Martusciello, Matera, Mato, Maullu, Maydell, Melo, Metsola, Mikolášik, Millán Mon, Monteiro de Aguiar, Morano, Morin-Chartier, Mureșan, Mussolini, Nagy, Niebler, Niedermayer, van Nistelrooij, Olbrycht, Pabriks, Patriciello, Petir, Pieper, Pietikäinen, Pitera, Plura, Pogliese, Polčák, Ponga, Pospíšil, Preda, Proust, Quisthoudt-Rowohl, Radev, Radtke, Rangel, Reding, Ribeiro, Rolin, Rosati, Ruas, Rübig, Saïfi, Salafranca Sánchez-Neyra, Salini, Sander, Sarvamaa, Saudargas, Schmidt, Schöpflin, Schreijer-Pierik, Schulze, Schwab, Siekierski, Sógor, Šojdrová, Sommer, Spyraki, Štefanec, Štětina, Šuica, Šulin, Svoboda, Szájer, Szejnfeld, Thun und Hohenstein, Tőkés, Tolić, Țurcanu, Ungureanu, Urutchev, Vaidere, Valcárcel Siso, Vălean, Vandenkendelaere, Verheyen, Virkkunen, Voss, Wałęsa, Weber Manfred, Wenta, Wieland, Winkler Hermann, Winkler Iuliu, Záborská, Zagorakis, Zammit Dimech, Zdechovský, Zdrojewski, Zeller, Zovko, Zver, Zwiefka
S&D : Aguilera García, Anderson Lucy, Andrieu, Androulakis, Arena, Assis, Ayala Sender, Balas, Balčytis, Bayet, Benifei, Beňová, Berès, Bettini, Blanco López, Blinkevičiūtė, Bonafè, Borzan, Boștinaru, Brannen, Bresso, Briano, Bullmann, Cabezón Ruiz, Caputo, Childers, Chinnici, Christensen, Cofferati, Corbett, Costa, Cozzolino, Cristea, Dalli, Dance, Dăncilă, Danti, De Castro, Delvaux, De Monte, Denanot, Drăghici, Ertug, Fajon, Fernández, Fleckenstein, Freund, Frunzulică, García Pérez, Gardiazabal Rubial, Gasbarra, Gebhardt, Geier, Gentile, Geringer de Oedenberg, Gierek, Gill Neena, Giuffrida, Gomes, Grammatikakis, Grapini, Graswander-Hainz, Griffin, Gualtieri, Guerrero Salom, Guillaume, Guteland, Gutiérrez Prieto, Hedh, Hoffmann, Howarth, Ivan, Jaakonsaari, Jáuregui Atondo, Jongerius, Kadenbach, Kammerevert, Kaufmann, Keller Jan, Khan, Kirton-Darling, Kofod, Kohn, Köster, Kouroumbashev, Krehl, Kumpula-Natri, Kyenge, Kyrkos, Lange, Lauristin, Liberadzki, Lietz, López, López Aguilar, Ludvigsson, Łybacka, Mamikins, Maňka, Manscour, Martin David, Martin Edouard, Maurel, Mavrides, Mayer Alex, Melior, Mizzi, Moisă, Molnár, Moody, Moraes, Morgano, Mosca, Nekov, Neuser, Nica, Niedermüller, Nilsson, Noichl, Panzeri, Papadakis Demetris, Pargneaux, Pașcu, Pavel, Peillon, Picierno, Picula, Piri, Pittella, Poc, Poche, Post, Preuß, Regner, Revault d'Allonnes Bonnefoy, Rodrigues Liliana, Rodrigues Maria João, Rodríguez-Piñero Fernández, Rodust, Sant, dos Santos, Sârbu, Sassoli, Schaldemose, Schlein, Schuster, Sehnalová, Serrão Santos, Silva Pereira, Simon Peter, Simon Siôn, Sippel, Smolková, Stanishev, Steinruck, Stihler, Szanyi, Tănăsescu, Țapardel, Tarabella, Thomas, Toia, Ulvskog, Valenciano, Van Brempt, Vaughan, Viotti, Ward, Weidenholzer, von Weizsäcker, Werner, Westphal, Willmott, Wölken, Zala, Zanonato, Zemke, Zoffoli, Zorrinho
Verts/ALE : Affronte, Albrecht, Andersson, Auken, Bové, Buchner, Cramer, Dalunde, Delli, Durand, Eickhout, Engström, Evans, Giegold, Häusling, Hautala, Heubuch, Hudghton, Jadot, Jávor, Joly, Keller Ska, Lambert, Lamberts, Lochbihler, Lunacek, Marcellesi, Reda, Reimon, Reintke, Rivasi, Ropė, Sargentini, Scott Cato, Škrlec, Smith, Solé, Šoltes, Staes, Tarand, Taylor, Trüpel, Turmes, Urtasun, Valero, Ždanoka
Against: 124
ALDE : van Baalen, Charanzová, Diaconu, Dlabajová, Federley, Grigule-Pēterse, Huitema, Ježek, Mazuronis, Selimovic, Takkula, Telička
ECR : Ashworth, Bashir, Belder, Campbell Bannerman, Czarnecki, Czesak, van Dalen, Dalton, Deva, Dohrmann, Dzhambazki, Fitto, Flack, Foster, Fotyga, Girling, Gosiewska, Halla-aho, Henkel, Hoc, Jurek, Kamall, Karim, Karski, Kłosowski, Kölmel, Krasnodębski, Krupa, Kuźmiuk, Legutko, Lucke, McIntyre, Matthews, Messerschmidt, Mobarik, Nicholson, Ożóg, Piecha, Piotrowski, Poręba, Sernagiotto, Škripek, Starbatty, Sulík, Swinburne, Tannock, Tomaševski, Tomašić, Tošenovský, Trebesius, Ujazdowski, Van Orden, Vistisen, Wiśniewska, Zahradil, Zīle, Žitňanská, Złotowski
EFDD : Agnew, Aker, Arnott, Batten, Bours, Bullock, Carver, Coburn, Collins, Etheridge, Gill Nathan, Iwaszkiewicz, Nuttall, Parker, von Storch
ENF : Arnautu, Atkinson, Bay, Bilde, Boutonnet, Briois, D'Ornano, Elissen, Ferrand, Goddyn, de Graaff, Jalkh, Jamet, Lebreton, Lechevalier, Loiseau, Martin Dominique, Marusik, Mélin, Monot, Montel, Philippot, Schaffhauser, Troszczynski, Zijlstra, Żółtek
GUE/NGL : Senra Rodríguez
NI : Chauprade, Dodds, Epitideios, Fountoulis, Gollnisch, James, Korwin-Mikke, Papadakis Konstantinos, Saryusz-Wolski, Synadinos, Woolfe
PPE : Novakov
Abstention: 56
ALDE : Ali, Arthuis, Auštrevičius, Calvet Chambon, Gerbrandy, Hyusmenova, in 't Veld, Kallas, Kyuchyuk, Løkkegaard, Meissner, Mihaylova, van Miltenburg, Mlinar, Müller, Nicolai, Paet, Petersen, Radoš, Riquet, Schaake, Theurer, Torvalds, Uspaskich, Vajgl, Väyrynen, Verhofstadt, Weber Renate, Wierinck
ECR : Demesmaeker, Loones, Stevens, Theocharous, Van Bossuyt
EFDD : Bergeron, Lundgren, Winberg
ENF : Annemans, Bizzotto, Ciocca, Fontana, Kappel, Mayer Georg, Obermayr, Salvini, Vilimsky, Zanni
GUE/NGL : Ferreira, Pimenta Lopes, Viegas
NI : Balczó, Morvai
PPE : Bendtsen, Corazza Bildt, Fjellner, Hökmark
Corrections to votes and voting intentions
Abstention : Ramon Tremosa i Balcells
8.3.2018 |
EN |
Official Journal of the European Union |
C 89/67 |
13 September 2017
MINUTES OF THE SITTING OF 13 SEPTEMBER 2017
(2018/C 89/03)
Contents
Opening of the sitting | 72 |
Debate on cases of breaches of human rights, democracy and the rule of law (announcement of motions for resolutions tabled) | 72 |
Documents received | 75 |
Transfers of appropriations | 80 |
Implementing measures (Rule 106) | 81 |
Delegated acts (Rule 105(6)) | 84 |
State of the Union (debate) | 87 |
Negotiations ahead of Parliament's first reading (consent) (Rule 69c) | 88 |
Voting time | 89 |
Multilateral Agreement on the establishment of a European Common Aviation Area (ECAA) *** (Rule 150) (vote) | 89 |
Subjecting acryloylfentanyl to control measures * (Rule 150) (vote) | 89 |
EU political relations with India (Rule 150) (vote) | 89 |
Mobilisation of the EU Solidarity Fund to provide assistance to Italy (Rule 150) (vote) | 90 |
Draft amending budget No 4/2017 accompanying the proposal to mobilise the EU Solidarity Fund to provide assistance to Italy (Rule 150) (vote) | 90 |
Mobilisation of the European Globalisation Adjustment Fund: application EGF/2017/002 FI Microsoft 2 (Rule 150) (vote) | 90 |
EU Emissions Trading System (EU ETS): continuing current limitations of scope for aviation activities and preparing to implement a global market-based measure from 2021 ***I (vote) | 91 |
Inclusion of greenhouse gas emissions and removals from land use, land use change and forestry into the 2030 climate and energy framework ***I (vote) | 91 |
Uniform format for residence permits for third country nationals ***I (vote) | 91 |
Objection pursuant to Rule 105: specific compositional and information requirements for total diet replacement for weight control (vote) | 92 |
Objection pursuant to Rule 106: genetically modified soybean DAS-68416-4 (vote) | 92 |
Objection pursuant to Rule 106: feed and food subjected to special conditions governing the import of feed and food originating in or consigned from Japan following the accident at the Fukushima nuclear power station (vote) | 92 |
Draft amending budget No 3/2017: budgetary resources of the Youth Employment Initiative; establishment plans of ACER and SESAR2 (vote) | 93 |
Arms export: implementation of Common Position 2008/944/CFSP (vote) | 93 |
EU political relations with Latin America (vote) | 93 |
Corruption and human rights in third countries (vote) | 93 |
Explanations of vote | 94 |
Corrections to votes and voting intentions | 94 |
Approval of the minutes of the previous sitting | 94 |
Amendment of the agenda | 95 |
Dieselgate: strengthening EU environment, health, consumer rights standards in connection to recent actions by Member States, including Germany and Austria (topical debate) (Article 153a) | 95 |
Fire safety in buildings (debate) | 95 |
Accessibility requirements for products and services ***I (debate) | 96 |
Extension of the European statistical programme to 2020 ***I (debate) | 96 |
European venture capital funds and European social entrepreneurship funds ***I (debate) | 97 |
Hurricane Irma (debate) | 97 |
Multi-annual plan for demersal stocks in the North Sea and the fisheries exploiting those stocks ***I (debate) | 98 |
The future of the Erasmus+ programme (debate) | 98 |
Modernisation of the trade pillar of the EU-Chile Association Agreement — EU-Chile Agreement on trade in organic products *** — Protocol to the EU-Chile Association Agreement (accession of Croatia) *** (debate) | 99 |
Agenda of the next sitting | 100 |
Closure of the sitting | 100 |
ATTENDANCE REGISTER | 101 |
ANNEX I
RESULT OF VOTES | 103 |
Multilateral Agreement on the establishment of a European Common Aviation Area (ECAA) *** | 103 |
Subjecting acryloylfentanyl to control measures * | 103 |
EU political relations with India | 104 |
Mobilisation of the European Union Solidarity Fund to provide assistance to Italy | 104 |
Draft amending budget No 4/2017 accompanying the proposal to mobilise the European Union Solidarity Fund to provide assistance to Italy | 104 |
Mobilisation of the European Globalisation Adjustment Fund: application EGF/2017/002 FI/Microsoft 2 | 104 |
EU Emissions Trading System (EU ETS): continuing current limitations of scope for aviation activities and preparing to implement a global market-based measure from 2021 ***I | 104 |
Inclusion of greenhouse gas emissions and removals from land use, land use change and forestry into the 2030 climate and energy framework ***I | 107 |
Uniform format for residence permits for third country nationals ***I | 108 |
Objection pursuant to Rule 105: specific compositional and information requirements for total diet replacement for weight control | 108 |
Objection pursuant to Rule 106: genetically modified soybean DAS-68416-4 | 109 |
Objection pursuant to Rule 106: import of feed and food originating in or consigned from Japan following the accident at the Fukushima nuclear power station | 109 |
Draft amending budget No 3/2017: budgetary resources of the Youth Employment Initiative; establishment plans of ACER and SESAR2 | 109 |
Arms export: implementation of Common Position 2008/944/CFSP | 109 |
EU political relations with Latin America | 110 |
Corruption and human rights in third countries | 111 |
ANNEX II
RESULT OF ROLL-CALL VOTES | 112 |
A8-0260/2017 — Roberts Zīle — Approval | 112 |
A8-0284/2017 — Brice Hortefeux — Single vote | 113 |
A8-0242/2017 — Cristian Dan Preda — Single vote | 115 |
A8-0280/2017 — Giovanni La Via — Single vote | 116 |
A8-0281/2017 — Jens Geier — Single vote | 118 |
A8-0278/2017 — Petri Sarvamaa — Single vote | 119 |
A8-0258/2017 — Julie Girling — Am 5 | 121 |
A8-0258/2017 — Julie Girling — Am 13 | 123 |
A8-0258/2017 — Julie Girling — Am 16 | 124 |
A8-0258/2017 — Julie Girling — Am 21 | 126 |
A8-0258/2017 — Julie Girling — Am 23 | 127 |
A8-0258/2017 — Julie Girling — Am 24 | 129 |
A8-0258/2017 — Julie Girling — Am 31 | 130 |
A8-0258/2017 — Julie Girling — Am 32 | 132 |
A8-0258/2017 — Julie Girling — Am 35 | 134 |
A8-0258/2017 — Julie Girling — Am 26 | 135 |
A8-0258/2017 — Julie Girling — Am 4 | 136 |
A8-0258/2017 — Julie Girling — Commission proposal | 138 |
A8-0262/2017 — Norbert Lins — Am 65/1 | 140 |
A8-0262/2017 — Norbert Lins — Am 65/2 | 141 |
A8-0262/2017 — Norbert Lins — Am 65/3 | 143 |
A8-0262/2017 — Norbert Lins — Commission proposal | 145 |
A8-0065/2017 — Jussi Halla-aho — Am 1 | 147 |
B8-0497/2017 — Resolution | 148 |
B8-0498/2017 — Resolution | 150 |
B8-0502/2017 — Resolution | 151 |
A8-0282/2017 — Jens Geier — Am 1 | 153 |
A8-0282/2017 — Jens Geier — Resolution | 155 |
A8-0264/2017 — Bodil Valero — § 29 | 156 |
A8-0264/2017 — Bodil Valero — § 34 | 158 |
A8-0264/2017 — Bodil Valero — Resolution | 159 |
A8-0268/2017 — Javi López — Resolution | 161 |
A8-0246/2017 — Petras Auštrevičius — Am 1 | 163 |
A8-0246/2017 — Petras Auštrevičius — Resolution | 165 |
Minutes of the sitting of 13 September 2017
IN THE CHAIR: Antonio TAJANI
President
1. Opening of the sitting
The sitting opened at 9.00.
2. Debate on cases of breaches of human rights, democracy and the rule of law (announcement of motions for resolutions tabled)
In accordance with Rule 135, the following Members or political groups had requested that such a debate be held on the following motions for resolutions:
I. |
Cambodia, notably the case of Kem Sokha (2017/2829(RSP))
|
II. |
Gabon, repression of the opposition (2017/2830(RSP))
|
III. |
Laos, notably the cases of Somphone Phimmasone, Lod Thammavong and Soukane Chaithad (2017/2831(RSP))
|
IV. |
Myanmar, in particular the situation of Rohingyas (2017/2838(RSP))
Speaking time would be allocated in accordance with Rule 162. |
3. Documents received
The following documents had been received from the Council and Commission:
— |
European Commission: Consolidated annual accounts of the European Union — Financial year 2016 — European Commission (COM(2017)0365 [01] — C8-0247/2017 — 2017/2136(DEC)) referred to responsible: CONT opinion: PETI, FEMM, AFCO, DEVE, CULT, AFET, PECH, AGRI, ENVI, EMPL, BUDG, ITRE, JURI, ECON, LIBE, INTA, IMCO, TRAN, REGI |
— |
European Commission: Consolidated annual accounts of the European Union — Financial year 2016 — European Parliament (COM(2017)0365 [02] — C8-0248/2017 — 2017/2137(DEC)) referred to responsible: CONT opinion: PETI, FEMM, AFCO, DEVE, CULT, AFET, PECH, AGRI, ENVI, EMPL, BUDG, ITRE, JURI, ECON, LIBE, INTA, IMCO, TRAN, REGI |
— |
European Commission: Consolidated annual accounts of the European Union — Financial year 2016 — European Council and Council (COM(2017)0365 [03] — C8-0249/2017 — 2017/2138(DEC)) referred to responsible: CONT opinion: PETI, FEMM, AFCO, DEVE, CULT, AFET, PECH, AGRI, ENVI, EMPL, BUDG, ITRE, JURI, ECON, LIBE, INTA, IMCO, TRAN, REGI |
— |
European Commission: Consolidated annual accounts of the European Union — Financial year 2016 — Court of Justice (COM(2017)0365 [04] — C8-0250/2017 — 2017/2139(DEC)) referred to responsible: CONT opinion: PETI, FEMM, AFCO, DEVE, CULT, AFET, PECH, AGRI, ENVI, EMPL, BUDG, ITRE, JURI, ECON, LIBE, INTA, IMCO, TRAN, REGI |
— |
European Commission: Consolidated annual accounts of the European Union — Financial year 2016 — European Court of Auditors (COM(2017)0365 [05] — C8-0251/2017 — 2017/2140(DEC)) referred to responsible: CONT opinion: PETI, FEMM, AFCO, DEVE, CULT, AFET, PECH, AGRI, ENVI, EMPL, BUDG, ITRE, JURI, ECON, LIBE, INTA, IMCO, TRAN, REGI |
— |
European Commission: Consolidated annual accounts of the European Union — Financial year 2016 — European Economic and Social Committee (COM(2017)0365 [06] — C8-0252/2017 — 2017/2141(DEC)) referred to responsible: CONT opinion: PETI, FEMM, AFCO, DEVE, CULT, AFET, PECH, AGRI, ENVI, EMPL, BUDG, ITRE, JURI, ECON, LIBE, INTA, IMCO, TRAN, REGI |
— |
European Commission: Consolidated annual accounts of the European Union — Financial year 2016 — Committee of the Regions (COM(2017)0365 [07] — C8-0253/2017 — 2017/2142(DEC)) referred to responsible: CONT opinion: PETI, FEMM, AFCO, DEVE, CULT, AFET, PECH, AGRI, ENVI, EMPL, BUDG, ITRE, JURI, ECON, LIBE, INTA, IMCO, TRAN, REGI |
— |
European Commission: Consolidated annual accounts of the European Union — Financial year 2016 — European Ombudsman (COM(2017)0365 [08] — C8-0254/2017 — 2017/2143(DEC)) referred to responsible: CONT opinion: PETI, FEMM, AFCO, DEVE, CULT, AFET, PECH, AGRI, ENVI, EMPL, BUDG, ITRE, JURI, ECON, LIBE, INTA, IMCO, TRAN, REGI |
— |
European Commission: Consolidated annual accounts of the European Union — Financial year 2016 — European Data Protection Supervisor (COM(2017)0365 [09] — C8-0255/2017 — 2017/2144(DEC)) referred to responsible: CONT opinion: JURI, LIBE |
— |
European Commission: Consolidated annual accounts of the European Union — Financial Year 2016 — European External Action Service (COM(2017)0365 [10] — C8-0256/2017 — 2017/2145(DEC)) referred to responsible: CONT opinion: AFCO, DEVE, AFET, INTA |
— |
Communication from the Commission to the European Parliament, the Council and the Court of Auditors annual accounts of the European Development Fund 2016 (COM(2017)0364 — C8-0257/2017 — 2017/2146(DEC)) referred to responsible: CONT opinion: DEVE, BUDG |
— |
European Commission: Consolidated annual accounts of the European Union — Financial Year 2016 — European Centre for the Development of Vocational Training (Cedefop) (COM(2017)0365 [11] — C8-0258/2017 — 2017/2147(DEC)) referred to responsible: CONT opinion: EMPL, ITRE |
— |
European Commission: Consolidated annual accounts of the European Union — Financial Year 2016 — European Foundation for the Improvement of Living and Working Conditions (EUROFOUND) (COM(2017)0365 [12] — C8-0259/2017 — 2017/2148(DEC)) referred to responsible: CONT opinion: EMPL |
— |
European Commission: Consolidated annual accounts of the European Union — Financial Year 2016 — European Union Fundamental Rights Agency (FRA) (COM(2017)0365 [13] — C8-0260/2017 — 2017/2149(DEC)) referred to responsible: CONT opinion: LIBE |
— |
European Commission: Consolidated annual accounts of the European Union — Financial Year 2016 — European Monitoring Centre for Drugs and Drug Addiction (EMCDDA) (COM(2017)0365 [14] — C8-0261/2017 — 2017/2150(DEC)) referred to responsible: CONT opinion: ENVI, LIBE |
— |
European Commission: Consolidated annual accounts of the European Union — Financial Year 2016 — European Environment Agency (EEA) (COM(2017)0365 [15] — C8-0262/2017 — 2017/2151(DEC)) referred to responsible: CONT opinion: ENVI |
— |
European Commission — Consolidated annual accounts of the European Union — Financial Year 2016 — European Agency for Safety and Health at Work (EU-OSHA) (COM(2017)0365 [16] — C8-0263/2017 — 2017/2152(DEC)) referred to responsible: CONT opinion: EMPL |
— |
European Commission: Consolidated annual accounts of the European Union — Financial year 2016 — Translation Centre for the Bodies of the European Union (CdT) (COM(2017)0365 [17] — C8-0264/2017 — 2017/2153(DEC)) referred to responsible: CONT opinion: CULT |
— |
European Commission: Consolidated annual accounts of the European Union — Financial year 2016 — European Medicines Agency (EMA) (COM(2017)0365 [18] — C8-0265/2017 — 2017/2154(DEC)) referred to responsible: CONT opinion: ENVI |
— |
European Commission: Consolidated annual accounts of the European Union — Financial Year 2016 — The European Union's Judicial Cooperation Unit (EUROJUST) (COM(2017)0365 [19] — C8-0266/2017 — 2017/2155(DEC)) referred to responsible: CONT opinion: LIBE |
— |
European Commission: Consolidated annual accounts of the European Union — Financial year 2016 — European Training Foundation (ETF) (COM(2017)0365 [20] — C8-0267/2017 — 2017/2156(DEC)) referred to responsible: CONT opinion: EMPL |
— |
European Commission: Consolidated annual accounts of the European Union — Financial year 2016 — European Maritime Safety Agency (EMSA) (COM(2017)0365 [21] — C8-0268/2017 — 2017/2157(DEC)) referred to responsible: CONT opinion: TRAN |
— |
European Commission: Consolidated annual accounts of the European Union — Financial Year 2016 — European Aviation Safety Agency (EASA) (COM(2017)0365 [22] — C8-0269/2017 — 2017/2158(DEC)) referred to responsible: CONT opinion: TRAN |
— |
European Commission: Consolidated annual accounts of the European Union — Financial year 2016 — European Food Safety Authority (EFSA) (COM(2017)0365 [23] — C8-0270/2017 — 2017/2159(DEC)) referred to responsible: CONT opinion: ENVI |
— |
European Commission: Consolidated annual accounts of the European Union — Financial Year 2016 — European Centre for Disease Prevention and Control (ECDC) (COM(2017)0365 [24] — C8-0271/2017 — 2017/2160(DEC)) referred to responsible: CONT opinion: ENVI |
— |
European Commission: Consolidated annual accounts of the European Union — Financial Year 2016 — European Network and Information Security Agency (ENISA) (COM(2017)0365 [25] — C8-0272/2017 — 2017/2161(DEC)) referred to responsible: CONT opinion: ITRE |
— |
European Commission: Consolidated annual accounts of the European Union — Financial year 2016 — European Union Agency for Railways (ERA) (COM(2017)0365 [26] — C8-0273/2017 — 2017/2162(DEC)) referred to responsible: CONT opinion: TRAN |
— |
European Commission: Consolidated annual accounts of the European Union — Financial year 2016 — European Union Agency for Law Enforcement Training (CEPOL) (COM(2017)0365 [27] — C8-0274/2017 — 2017/2163(DEC)) referred to responsible: CONT opinion: LIBE |
— |
European Commission: Consolidated annual accounts of the European Union — Financial Year 2016 — European Border and Coast Guard Agency (Frontex) (COM(2017)0365 [28] — C8-0275/2017 — 2017/2164(DEC)) referred to responsible: CONT opinion: AFET, LIBE |
— |
European Commission: Consolidated annual accounts of the European Union — Financial Year 2016 — European GNSS Agency (GSA) (COM(2017)0365 [29] — C8-0276/2017 — 2017/2165(DEC)) referred to responsible: CONT opinion: ITRE |
— |
European Commission: Consolidated annual accounts of the European Union — Financial Year 2016 — European Fisheries Control Agency (EFCA) (COM(2017)0365 [30] — C8-0277/2017 — 2017/2166(DEC)) referred to responsible: CONT opinion: PECH |
— |
European Commission: Consolidated annual accounts of the European Union — Financial Year 2016 — European Chemicals Agency (ECHA) (COM(2017)0365 [31] — C8-0278/2017 — 2017/2167(DEC)) referred to responsible: CONT opinion: ENVI |
— |
European Commission: Consolidated annual accounts of the European Union — Financial year 2016 — Euratom Supply Agency (ESA) (COM(2017)0365 [32] — C8-0279/2017 — 2017/2168(DEC)) referred to responsible: CONT opinion: ITRE |
— |
European Commission: Consolidated annual accounts of the European Union — Financial Year 2016 — European Union Agency for Law Enforcement Cooperation (Europol) (COM(2017)0365 [33] — C8-0280/2017 — 2017/2169(DEC)) referred to responsible: CONT opinion: LIBE |
— |
European Commission: Consolidated annual accounts of the European Union — Financial Year 2016 — European Institute for Gender Equality (EIGE) (COM(2017)0365 [34] — C8-0281/2017 — 2017/2170(DEC)) referred to responsible: CONT opinion: FEMM |
— |
European Commission: Consolidated annual accounts of the European Union — Financial year 2016 — European Banking Authority (EBA) (COM(2017)0365 [35] — C8-0282/2017 — 2017/2171(DEC)) referred to responsible: CONT opinion: ECON |
— |
European Commission: Consolidated annual accounts of the European Union — Financial year 2016 — European Insurance and Occupational Pensions Authority (EIOPA) (COM(2017)0365 [36] — C8-0283/2017 — 2017/2172(DEC)) referred to responsible: CONT opinion: EMPL, ECON |
— |
European Commission: Consolidated annual accounts of the European Union — Financial year 2016 — European Securities and Markets Authority (ESMA) (COM(2017)0365 [37] — C8-0284/2017 — 2017/2173(DEC)) referred to responsible: CONT opinion: ECON |
— |
European Commission: Consolidated annual accounts of the European Union — Financial year 2016 — Agency for the Cooperation of Energy Regulators (ACER) (COM(2017)0365 [38] — C8-0285/2017 — 2017/2174(DEC)) referred to responsible: CONT opinion: ITRE |
— |
European Commission: Consolidated annual accounts of the European Union — Financial year 2016 — Office of the Body of European Regulators for Electronic Communications (BEREC) (COM(2017)0365 [39] — C8-0286/2017 — 2017/2175(DEC)) referred to responsible: CONT opinion: ITRE, IMCO |
— |
European Commission — Consolidated annual accounts of the European Union — Financial year 2016 — European Institute of Innovation and Technology (EIT) (COM(2017)0365 [40] — C8-0287/2017 — 2017/2176(DEC)) referred to responsible: CONT opinion: ITRE |
— |
European Commission: Consolidated annual accounts of the European Union — Financial year 2016 — European Asylum Support Office (EASO) (COM(2017)0365 [41] — C8-0288/2017 — 2017/2177(DEC)) referred to responsible: CONT opinion: LIBE |
— |
European Commission: Consolidated annual accounts of the European Union — Financial year 2016 — European Agency for the operational management of large-scale IT systems in the area of freedom, security and justice (eu-LISA) (COM(2017)0365 [42] — C8-0289/2017 — 2017/2178(DEC)) referred to responsible: CONT opinion: LIBE |
— |
Report on discharge in respect of the implementation of the budget of the European Union Agencies for the financial year 2016: performance, financial management and control (COM(2017)0365 [43] — C8-0290/2017 — 2017/2179(DEC)) referred to responsible: CONT opinion: PETI, FEMM, AFCO, DEVE, CULT, AFET, PECH, AGRI, ENVI, EMPL, BUDG, ITRE, JURI, ECON, LIBE, INTA, IMCO, TRAN, REGI |
— |
European Commission: Consolidated annual accounts of the European Union — Financial year 2016 — International Fusion Energy Organisation (ITER) (COM(2017)0365 [44] — C8-0291/2017 — 2017/2180(DEC)) referred to responsible: CONT opinion: ITRE |
— |
European Commission: Consolidated annual accounts of the European Union — Financial year 2016 — Joint Undertaking — Safety of air navigation (SESAR) (COM(2017)0365 [45] — C8-0292/2017 — 2017/2181(DEC)) referred to responsible: CONT opinion: ITRE, TRAN |
— |
European Commission: Consolidated annual accounts of the European Union — Financial year 2016 — Joint Undertaking — Aeronautics and Environment (Clean Sky) (COM(2017)0365 [46] — C8-0293/2017 — 2017/2182(DEC)) referred to responsible: CONT opinion: ENVI, ITRE, TRAN |
— |
European Commission: Consolidated annual accounts of the European Union — Financial year 2016 — Bio-based Industries (BBI) (COM(2017)0365 [47] — C8-0294/2017 — 2017/2183(DEC)) referred to responsible: CONT opinion: ITRE, REGI |
— |
European Commission: Consolidated annual accounts of the European Union — Financial year 2016 — Innovative Medicines Initiative (IMI) (COM(2017)0365 [48] — C8-0295/2017 — 2017/2184(DEC)) referred to responsible: CONT opinion: ENVI, ITRE |
— |
European Commission: Consolidated annual accounts of the European Union — Financial year 2016 — Fuel Cells and Hydrogen Joint Undertaking (FCH) (COM(2017)0365 [49] — C8-0296/2017 — 2017/2185(DEC)) referred to responsible: CONT opinion: ITRE |
— |
European Commission: Consolidated annual accounts of the European Union — Financial year 2016 — Shift2Rail Joint Undertaking (SHIFT2RAIL) (COM(2017)0365 [50] — C8-0297/2017 — 2017/2186(DEC)) referred to responsible: CONT opinion: ITRE, TRAN |
— |
European Commission: Consolidated annual accounts of the European Union — Financial Year 2016 — Electric Components & Systems for European Leadership (ECSEL Joint Undertaking) (COM(2017)0365 [51] — C8-0298/2017 — 2017/2187(DEC)) referred to responsible: CONT opinion: ITRE |
— |
Court of Auditors special reports on 2016 Commission discharge (COM(2017)0365 [52] — C8-0299/2017 — 2017/2188(DEC)) referred to responsible: CONT |
— |
Proposal for transfer of appropriations DEC 18/2017 — Section III — Commission (N8-0047/2017 — C8-0300/2017 — 2017/2189(GBD)) referred to responsible: BUDG |
— |
Proposal for transfer of appropriations V/AB-10/C/17 — European Court of Auditors (N8-0048/2017 — C8-0305/2017 — 2017/2195(GBD)) referred to responsible: BUDG |
4. Transfers of appropriations
In accordance with Article 25 of the Financial Regulation, the Committee on Budgets had decided to raise no objections to the transfer of appropriations No INF 2/2017 by the Ombudsman.
In accordance with Article 27(3) of the Financial Regulation, the Committee on Budgets had decided to approve the transfer of appropriations No DEC 13/2017 by the European Commission.
In accordance with Article 25 of the Financial Regulation, the Committee on Budgets had decided to approve the transfer of appropriations No C1/2017 by the European Parliament.
In accordance with Article 25 of the Financial Regulation, the Committee on Budgets had decided to raise no objections to the transfer of appropriations No C2/2017 by the European Parliament.
5. Implementing measures (Rule 106)
The following draft implementing measures falling under the regulatory procedure with scrutiny had been forwarded to Parliament:
— |
Commission regulation amending Regulation (EC) No 2074/2005 as regards official controls on fishery products caught by vessels flying the flag of a Member State and introduced into Union after being transferred in third countries and establishing a model health certificate for those products (D047924/07 — 2017/2793(RPS) — deadline: 18 October 2017) referred to responsible: ENVI |
— |
Commission Regulation establishing mitigation measures and benchmark levels for the reduction of the presence of acrylamide in food (D048379/05 — 2017/2804(RPS) — deadline: 25 October 2017) referred to responsible: ENVI |
— |
Commission regulation amending Annex II to Regulation (EC) No 1107/2009 by setting out scientific criteria for the determination of endocrine disrupting properties (D048947/06 — 2017/2801(RPS) — deadline: 21 October 2017) referred to responsible: ENVI opinion: AGRI (Rule 54), IMCO (Rule 54) |
— |
Commission regulation amending Annex I to Directive 2002/32/EC of the European Parliament and of the Council as regards maximum levels for lead, mercury, melamine and decoquinate (D049730/04 — 2017/2810(RPS) — deadline: 22 November 2017) referred to responsible: ENVI opinion: AGRI (Rule 54) |
— |
Commission Regulation establishing a guideline on electricity balancing (D050026/02 — 2017/2781(RPS) — deadline: 11 October 2017) referred to responsible: ITRE |
— |
Commission regulation amending Annexes I and III to Regulation (EC) No 999/2001 of the European Parliament and of the Council as regards a surveillance programme for chronic wasting disease in cervids in Estonia, Finland, Latvia, Lithuania, Poland and Sweden and repealing Commission Decision 2007/182/EC (D050237/03 — 2017/2792(RPS) — deadline: 18 October 2017) referred to responsible: ENVI |
— |
Commission regulation amending Annex III to Regulation (EC) No 853/2004 of the European Parliament and of the Council laying down specific hygiene rules for food of animal origin as regard echinoderms harvested outside classified production areas (D050356/04 — 2017/2797(RPS) — deadline: 20 October 2017) referred to responsible: ENVI |
— |
Commission regulation amending Annex II to Regulation (EC) No 854/2004 of the European Parliament and of the Council laying down specific rules for the organisation of official controls on products of animal origin intended for human consumption as regard echinoderms harvested outside classified production areas (D050357/04 — 2017/2798(RPS) — deadline: 20 October 2017) referred to responsible: ENVI |
— |
Commission regulation amending Annex III to Regulation (EC) No 2074/2005 as regards paralytic shellfish poison (PSP) detection method (D050358/04 — 2017/2800(RPS) — deadline: 21 October 2017) referred to responsible: ENVI |
— |
Commission regulation amending Annex III to Regulation (EC) No 853/2004 of the European Parliament and of the Council as regards temperature conditions during transport of meat (D050361/04 — 2017/2799(RPS) — deadline: 20 October 2017) referred to responsible: ENVI |
— |
Commission regulation (EU) amending, for the purposes of its adaptation to technical and scientific progress, Regulation (EC) No 1272/2008 of the European Parliament and of the Council on classification, labelling and packaging of substances and mixtures (D050725/02 — 2017/2803(RPS) — deadline: 21 October 2017) referred to responsible: ENVI opinion: IMCO (Rule 54) |
— |
Commission regulation amending Annexes II, IV, VI, VII and VIII to Regulation (EC) No 767/2009 of the European Parliament and of the Council on the placing on the market and use of feed (D050799/04 — 2017/2815(RPS) — deadline: 29 November 2017) referred to responsible: AGRI |
— |
Commission regulation amending Regulation (EC) No 1126/2008 adopting certain international accounting standards in accordance with Regulation (EC) No 1606/2002 of the European Parliament and of the Council as regards International Accounting Standard 7 (D050942/01 — 2017/2775(RPS) — deadline: 6 October 2017) referred to responsible: ECON opinion: JURI (Rule 54) |
— |
Commission decision amending Commission Decision 2010/670/EU as regards the deployment of non-disbursed revenues from the first round of calls for proposals (D051086/02 — 2017/2771(RPS) — deadline: 6 October 2017) referred to responsible: ENVI opinion: ITRE (Rule 54) |
— |
Commission regulation implementing Regulation (EC) No 595/2009 of the European Parliament and of the Council as regards the determination of the CO2 emissions and fuel consumption of heavy-duty vehicles and amending Directive 2007/46/EC of the European Parliament and of the Council and Commission Regulation (EU) No 582/2011 (D051106/03 — 2017/2818(RPS) — deadline: 30 November 2017) referred to responsible: ENVI opinion: IMCO (Rule 54) |
— |
Commission regulation amending Regulation (EC) No 1126/2008 adopting certain international accounting standards in accordance with Regulation (EC) No 1606/2002 of the European Parliament and of the Council as regards International Financial Reporting Standard 4 (D051300/02 — 2017/2774(RPS) — deadline: 7 October 2017) referred to responsible: ECON opinion: JURI (Rule 54) |
— |
Commission regulation amending Annexes II, III and IV to Regulation (EC) No 396/2005 of the European Parliament and of the Council as regards maximum residue levels for Bacillus amyloliquefaciens strain FZB24, Bacillus amyloliquefaciens strain MBI 600, clayed charcoal, dichlorprop-P, ethephon, etridiazole, flonicamid, fluazifop-P, hydrogen peroxide, metaldehyde, penconazole, spinetoram, tau-fluvalinate and Urtica spp. in or on certain products (D051407/02 — 2017/2786(RPS) — deadline: 15 September 2017) referred to responsible: ENVI |
— |
Commission regulation amending Regulation (EC) No 1126/2008 adopting certain international accounting standards in accordance with Regulation (EC) No 1606/2002 of the European Parliament and of the Council as regards International Accounting Standard 12 (D051482/01 — 2017/2773(RPS) — deadline: 7 October 2017) referred to responsible: ECON opinion: JURI (Rule 54) |
— |
Commission regulation amending Regulation (EC) No 1126/2008 adopting certain international accounting standards in accordance with Regulation (EC) No 1606/2002 of the European Parliament and of the Council as regards International Financial Reporting Standard 15 (D051488/01 — 2017/2777(RPS) — deadline: 7 October 2017) referred to responsible: ECON opinion: JURI (Rule 54) |
— |
Commission regulation amending Annex I to Regulation (EC) No 1334/2008 of the European Parliament and of the Council as regards removal from the Union list of the flavouring substance 4,5-epoxydec-2(trans)-enal. (D051563/03 — 2017/2791(RPS) — deadline: 18 August 2017) referred to responsible: ENVI |
— |
Commission regulation amending Regulation (EC) No 1126/2008 adopting certain international accounting standards in accordance with Regulation (EC) No 1606/2002 of the European Parliament and of the Council as regards International Financial Reporting Standard 16 (D051617/01 — 2017/2776(RPS) — deadline: 7 October 2017) referred to responsible: ECON opinion: JURI (Rule 54) |
— |
Commission regulation amending Annex II to Regulation (EC) No 66/2010 of the European Parliament and of the Council on the EU Ecolabel (D051629/02 — 2017/2778(RPS) — deadline: 11 October 2017) referred to responsible: ENVI |
— |
Commission directive amending Directive 2009/43/EC of the European Parliament and of the Council as regards the list of defence-related products (D051657/01 — 2017/2779(RPS) — deadline: 11 October 2017) referred to responsible: IMCO |
— |
Commission regulation amending Annex III to Regulation (EC) No 1223/2009 of the European Parliament and of the Council on cosmetic products (D051688/02 — 2017/2796(RPS) — deadline: 19 October 2017) referred to responsible: ENVI |
— |
Commission regulation amending Annex VII to Regulation (EC) No 882/2004 of the European Parliament and of the Council on official controls performed to ensure the verification of compliance with feed and food law, animal health and animal welfare rules, as regards the list of Union reference laboratories (D051799/03 — 2017/2794(RPS) — deadline: 18 October 2017) referred to responsible: ENVI |
— |
Commission Regulation establishing the ‘Prodcom list’ of industrial products provided for by Council Regulation (EEC) No 3924/91 (D051832/02 — 2017/2787(RPS) — deadline: 15 October 2017) referred to responsible: ENVI opinion: ITRE (Rule 54) |
— |
Commission directive (EU) amending Annex II to Directive 2000/53/EC of the European Parliament and of the Council on end-of life vehicles (D052035/02 — 2017/2795(RPS) — deadline: 18 October 2017) referred to responsible: ENVI |
— |
Commission decision amending Decision 2009/607/EC as regards the period of validity of the ecological criteria for the award of the EU Ecolabel to hard coverings (D052092/02 — 2017/2802(RPS) — deadline: 21 October 2017) referred to responsible: ENVI |
6. Delegated acts (Rule 105(6))
The following draft delegated acts had been forwarded to Parliament:
— |
Commission delegated regulation supplementing Regulation (EU) 2016/1012 of the European Parliament and of the Council as regards the content and format of zootechnical certificates issued for purebred breeding animals of the equine species contained in a single lifetime identification document for equidae (C(2017)04565 — 2017/2785(DEA)) Deadline for lodging objections: 2 months from the date of receipt of 13 July 2017 referred to responsible: AGRI |
— |
Commission delegated regulation supplementing Directives 2004/39/EC and 2014/65/EU of the European Parliament and of the Council with regard to regulatory technical standards for an exhaustive list of information to be included by proposed acquirers in the notification of a proposed acquisition of a qualifying holding in an investment firm (C(2017)04644 — 2017/2782(DEA)) Deadline for lodging objections: 1 month from the date of receipt of 11 July 2017 referred to responsible: ECON |
— |
Commission delegated regulation adding an Annex to Regulation (EU) 2016/1076 applying the arrangements for products originating in certain states which are part of the African, Caribbean and Pacific (ACP) Group of States provided for in agreements establishing, or leading to the establishment of, Economic Partnership Agreements (C(2017)04854 — 2017/2788(DEA)) Deadline for lodging objections: 2 months from the date of receipt of 14 July 2017 referred to responsible: INTA |
— |
Commission delegated regulation amending Annex I to Regulation (EU) 2016/1076 applying the arrangements for products originating in certain states which are part of the African, Caribbean and Pacific (ACP) Group of States provided for in agreements establishing, or leading to the establishment of, Economic Partnership Agreements (C(2017)04855 — 2017/2789(DEA)) Deadline for lodging objections: 2 months from the date of receipt of 14 July 2017 referred to responsible: INTA |
— |
Commission delegated regulation correcting certain language versions of Delegated Regulation (EU) 2016/2250 establishing a discard plan for certain demersal fisheries in the North Sea and in Union waters of ICES Division IIa (C(2017)04859 — 2017/2783(DEA)) Deadline for lodging objections: 2 months from the date of receipt of 13 July 2017 referred to responsible: PECH |
— |
Commission delegated regulation amending Regulation (EC) No 606/2009 as regards certain oenological practices (C(2017)05329 — 2017/2812(DEA)) Deadline for lodging objections: 2 months from the date of receipt of 21 August 2017 referred to responsible: AGRI |
— |
Commission Delegated Regulation on the conditions for classification, without testing, of cross laminated timber products covered by the harmonised standard EN 16351 and laminated veneer lumber products covered by the harmonised standard EN 14374 with regard to their reaction to fire (C(2017)05389 — 2017/2808(DEA)) Deadline for lodging objections: 3 months from the date of receipt of 21 August 2017 referred to responsible: IMCO |
— |
Commission delegated directive amending, for the purposes of adapting to scientific and technical progress, Annex III to Directive 2011/65/EU of the European Parliament and of the Council as regards an exemption for cadmium in colour converting light-emitting diodes (LEDs) for use in display systems (C(2017)05446 — 2017/2807(DEA)) Deadline for lodging objections: 2 months from the date of receipt of 21 August 2017 referred to responsible: ENVI |
— |
Commission delegated regulation setting out scientific criteria for the determination of endocrine-disrupting properties pursuant to Regulation (EU) No 528/2012 (C(2017)05467 — 2017/2822(DEA)) Deadline for lodging objections: 2 months from the date of receipt of 4 September 2017 referred to responsible: ENVI, IMCO (Rule 54) |
— |
Commission delegated regulation amending Delegated Regulation (EU) No 611/2014 supplementing Regulation (EU) No 1308/2013 of the European Parliament and of the Council as regards the support programmes for the olive-oil and table-olives sector (C(2017)05516 — 2017/2805(DEA)) Deadline for lodging objections: 2 months from the date of receipt of 21 August 2017 referred to responsible: AGRI |
— |
Commission delegated regulation amending Regulation (EU) No 575/2013 of the European Parliament and of the Council as regards the waiver on own funds requirements for certain covered bonds (C(2017)05562 — 2017/2806(DEA)) Deadline for lodging objections: 3 months from the date of receipt of 21 August 2017 referred to responsible: ECON |
— |
Commission delegated regulation supplementing Regulation (EU) No 600/2014 of the European Parliament and of the Council on markets in financial instruments with regard to package orders (C(2017)05611 — 2017/2809(DEA)) Deadline for lodging objections: 1 month from the date of receipt of 21 August 2017 referred to responsible: ECON |
— |
Commission delegated regulation amending Delegated Regulation (EU) 2016/1237 as regards the nature and type of information to be notified for licences in the rice sector (C(2017)05656 — 2017/2811(DEA)) Deadline for lodging objections: 2 months from the date of receipt of 21 August 2017 referred to responsible: AGRI |
— |
Commission delegated regulation amending Delegated Regulation (EU) No 522/2014 supplementing Regulation (EU) No 1301/2013 of the European Parliament and of the Council with regard to the detailed rules concerning the principles for the selection and management of innovative actions in the area of sustainable urban development to be supported by the European Regional Development Fund (C(2017)05716 — 2017/2813(DEA)) Deadline for lodging objections: 2 months from the date of receipt of 22 August 2017 referred to responsible: REGI |
— |
Commission delegated regulation amending Delegated Regulation (EU) 2017/565 as regards the specification of the definition of systematic internalisers for the purposes of Directive 2014/65/EU (C(2017)05812 — 2017/2814(DEA)) Deadline for lodging objections: 3 months from the date of receipt of 28 August 2017 referred to responsible: ECON |
— |
Commission delegated regulation amending Commission Delegated Regulation (EU) 2015/2195 supplementing Regulation (EU) No 1304/2013 of the European Parliament and of the Council on the European Social Fund, regarding the definition of standard scales of unit costs and lump sums for reimbursement of expenditure by the Commission to Member States (C(2017)05825 — 2017/2817(DEA)) Deadline for lodging objections: 2 months from the date of receipt of 29 August 2017 referred to responsible: EMPL |
— |
Commission delegated regulation supplementing Regulation (EU) No 575/2013 of the European Parliament and of the Council with regard to regulatory technical standards for disclosure of encumbered and unencumbered assets (C(2017)05959 — 2017/2823(DEA)) Deadline for lodging objections: 1 one month from the date of receipt of 4 September 2017 referred to responsible: ECON |
— |
Commission delegated decision replacing Annex VII to Directive 2012/34/EU of the European Parliament and of the Council establishing a single European railway area (C(2017)05963 — 2017/2821(DEA)) Deadline for lodging objections: 2 months from the date of receipt of 4 September 2017 referred to responsible: TRAN |
— |
Commission delegated regulation amending Annex I to Council Regulation (EC) No 1217/2009 setting up a network for the collection of accountancy data on the incomes and business operation of agricultural holdings in the European Union (C(2017)05968 — 2017/2824(DEA)) Deadline for lodging objections: 2 months from the date of receipt of 4 September 2017 referred to responsible: AGRI |
— |
Commission delegated regulation amending Delegated Regulation (EU) 2017/1165 as regards the temporary exceptional support measures for producers of peaches and nectarines in Greece, Spain and Italy (C(2017)05993 — 2017/2844(DEA)) Deadline for lodging objections: 2 months from the date of receipt of 8 September 2017 referred to responsible: AGRI |
— |
Commission delegated decision amending Annex V to Directive 2005/36/EC of the European Parliament and of the Council as regards evidence of formal qualifications and the titles of training courses (C(2017)06054 — 2017/2845(DEA)) Deadline for lodging objections: 2 months from the date of receipt of 11 September 2017 referred to responsible: IMCO |
Draft delegated acts for which the period for lodging objections has been extended at the request of the committees responsible:
— |
Commission delegated regulation supplementing Regulation (EU) No 609/2013 of the European Parliament and of the Council as regards the specific compositional and information requirements for total diet replacement for weight control (C(2017)03664 — 2017/2717(DEA)) Deadline for lodging objections: 2 months from the date of receipt of 2 June 2017 Extension of the deadline for lodging objections: 2 months referred to responsible: ENVI |
— |
Commission delegated regulation amending Regulation (EU) No 508/2014 of the European Parliament and of the Council as regards the distribution of funds under direct management among objectives of the Integrated Maritime Policy and the Common Fisheries Policy (C(2017)03881 — 2017/2743(DEA)) Deadline for lodging objections: 2 months from the date of receipt of 12 June 2017 Extension of the deadline for lodging objections: 2 months referred to responsible: PECH |
— |
Commission delegated regulation amending Commission Delegated Regulation (EU) 2016/2374 establishing a discard plan for certain demersal fisheries in South-Western waters (C(2017)04505 — 2017/2768(DEA)) Deadline for lodging objections: 2 months from the date of receipt of 5 July 2017 Extension of the deadline for lodging objections: 2 months referred to responsible: PECH |
Draft delegated acts for which the period has been extended from 1 to 3 months at the request of the committee responsible:
— |
Commission delegated regulation supplementing Directives 2004/39/EC and 2014/65/EU of the European Parliament and of the Council with regard to regulatory technical standards for an exhaustive list of information to be included by proposed acquirers in the notification of a proposed acquisition of a qualifying holding in an investment firm (C(2017)04644 — 2017/2782(DEA)) Deadline for lodging objections: 3 months from the date of receipt of 11 July 2017 referred to responsible: ECON |
— |
Commission delegated regulation supplementing Regulation (EU) No 600/2014 of the European Parliament and of the Council on markets in financial instruments with regard to package orders (C(2017)05611 — 2017/2809(DEA)) Deadline for lodging objections: 3 months from the date of receipt of 21 August 2017 referred to responsible: ECON |
— |
Commission delegated regulation supplementing Directive (EU) No 2015/2366 of the European Parliament and of the Council with regard to regulatory technical standards for the cooperation and exchange of information between competent authorities relating to the exercise of the right of establishment and the freedom to provide services of payment institutions (C(2017)04250 — 2017/2751(DEA)) Deadline for lodging objections: 3 months from the date of receipt of 27 June 2017 referred to responsible: ECON |
— |
Commission delegated regulation amending Commission Delegated Regulation (EU) No 151/2013 of 19 December 2012 supplementing Regulation (EU) No 648/2012 of the European Parliament and of the Council (C(2017)04408 — 2017/2759(DEA)) Deadline for lodging objections: 3 months from the date of receipt of 30 June 2017 referred to responsible: ECON |
7. State of the Union (debate)
Statement by the President of the Commission: State of the Union (2017/2709(RSP))
The President made a brief statement to open the debate.
Jean-Claude Juncker (President of the Commission) made the statement.
The following spoke: Manfred Weber, on behalf of the PPE Group, Gianni Pittella, on behalf of the S&D Group, Syed Kamall, on behalf of the ECR Group, Guy Verhofstadt, on behalf of the ALDE Group, Patrick Le Hyaric, on behalf of the GUE/NGL Group, Philippe Lamberts, on behalf of the Verts/ALE Group, Nigel Farage, on behalf of the EFDD Group, Harald Vilimsky, on behalf of the ENF Group, and Konstantinos Papadakis, non-attached Member.
The following spoke: Matti Maasikas (President-in-Office of the Council).
The following spoke: Daniel Caspary, Maria João Rodrigues, Bernd Lucke, Pavel Telička, Rina Ronja Kari, Josep-Maria Terricabras, Peter Lundgren, Nicolas Bay and Martin Sonneborn.
IN THE CHAIR: Mairead McGUINNESS
Vice-President
The following spoke: Manfred Weber, to ask the Bureau to consider the speech by Martin Sonneborn (the President replied that this would be done), Janusz Lewandowski, Tanja Fajon, Miguel Urbán Crespo, Marco Valli, Janice Atkinson, Franck Proust, Sergei Stanishev, Esteban González Pons, Isabelle Thomas, Elisabetta Gardini, Iratxe García Pérez, Csaba Sógor, Josef Weidenholzer, Adina-Ioana Vălean, Alessia Maria Mosca, Paulo Rangel, Udo Bullmann, Andrey Kovatchev, Victor Boștinaru, Luděk Niedermayer, Kathleen Van Brempt and Marita Ulvskog.
The following spoke under the catch-the-eye procedure: Maria Spyraki, Juan Fernando López Aguilar and Notis Marias.
IN THE CHAIR: Antonio TAJANI
President
The following spoke under the catch-the-eye procedure: Izaskun Bilbao Barandica, Neoklis Sylikiotis, Ulrike Lunacek, Krisztina Morvai, Lefteris Christoforou, Silvia Costa, Mark Demesmaeker and Nikolaos Chountis.
The following spoke: Jean-Claude Juncker.
The following spoke: Eleftherios Synadinos, Marcel de Graaff, Rolandas Paksas, Patrick Le Hyaric, Guy Verhofstadt, Ryszard Antoni Legutko, Philippe Lamberts, Gianni Pittella and Manfred Weber.
The debate closed.
8. Negotiations ahead of Parliament's first reading (consent) (Rule 69c)
The President announced that he had received a request for a vote to be held from the GUE/NGL and Verts/ALE Groups and several Members concerning the decision by the AFET Committee to enter into the interinstitutional negotiations announced in the minutes of Monday, 11 September 2017(minutes of 11.9.2017, item 10).
The vote would be held on the following day.
The President announced that he had not received any requests for a vote to be held from Members or a political group or groups, reaching at least the medium threshold, concerning the other decisions to enter into interinstitutional negotiations announced in the minutes of Monday, 11 September 2017(minutes of 11.9.2017, item 10).
The EMPL, ECON and ENVI Committees had therefore been able to enter into those negotiations following expiry of the deadline laid down in Rule 69c(2).
9. Voting time
Detailed voting results (amendments, separate and split votes, etc.) appear in the Results of Votes annex to the minutes.
The results of roll-call votes are available in electronic form only, as an annex to the minutes, and can be accessed via Europarl.
9.1. Multilateral Agreement on the establishment of a European Common Aviation Area (ECAA) *** (Rule 150) (vote)
Recommendation on the draft Council Decision on the conclusion, on behalf of the Union, of the Multilateral Agreement between the European Community and its Member States, the Republic of Albania, Bosnia and Herzegovina, the Republic of Bulgaria, the Republic of Croatia, the former Yugoslav Republic of Macedonia, the Republic of Iceland, the Republic of Montenegro, the Kingdom of Norway, Romania, the Republic of Serbia and the United Nations Interim Administration Mission in Kosovo on the establishment of a European Common Aviation Area (ECAA) [15654/2016 — C8-0098/2017 — 2006/0036(NLE)] — Committee on Transport and Tourism. Rapporteur: Roberts Zīle (A8-0260/2017)
(Simple majority) (Voting record: ‘Results of votes’, item 1)
DRAFT COUNCIL DECISION
Adopted by single vote (P8_TA(2017)0332)
Parliament consented to the conclusion of the agreement.
9.2. Subjecting acryloylfentanyl to control measures * (Rule 150) (vote)
Report on the draft Council implementing decision on subjecting N-(1-phenethylpiperidin-4-yl)-N-phenylacrylamide (acryloylfentanyl) to control measures [08858/2017 — C8-0179/2017 — 2017/0073(NLE)] — Committee on Civil Liberties, Justice and Home Affairs. Rapporteur: Brice Hortefeux (A8-0284/2017)
(Simple majority) (Voting record: ‘Results of votes’, item 2)
DRAFT LEGISLATIVE RESOLUTION
Adopted by single vote (P8_TA(2017)0333)
9.3. EU political relations with India (Rule 150) (vote)
Report on EU political relations with India [2017/2025(INI)] — Committee on Foreign Affairs. Rapporteur: Cristian Dan Preda (A8-0242/2017)
(Simple majority) (Voting record: ‘Results of votes’, item 3)
MOTION FOR A RESOLUTION
Adopted by single vote (P8_TA(2017)334)
9.4. Mobilisation of the EU Solidarity Fund to provide assistance to Italy (Rule 150) (vote)
Report on the proposal for a decision of the European Parliament and of the Council on the mobilisation of the European Union Solidarity Fund to provide assistance to Italy [COM(2017)0540 — C8-0199/2017 — 2017/2101(BUD)] — Committee on Budgets. Rapporteur: Giovanni La Via (A8-0280/2017)
(Majority of Parliament's component Members and three fifths of the votes cast) (Voting record: ‘Results of votes’, item 4)
MOTION FOR A RESOLUTION
Adopted by single vote (P8_TA(2017)335)
The following had spoken:
Before the vote:
Giovanni La Via (rapporteur) had made a statement on the basis of Rule 150(4).
After the vote:
The President announced that, following a request made on Monday at the opening of the part-session (minutes of 11.9.2017, item 2), he would that day sign a letter to the President of the Commission, Jean-Claude Juncker, asking him to find a way of providing financial aid to the Dutch part of the island of St Martin, which had been devastated by Hurricane Irma.
9.5. Draft amending budget No 4/2017accompanying the proposal to mobilise the EU Solidarity Fund to provide assistance to Italy (Rule 150) (vote)
Report on the Council position on Draft amending budget No 4/2017 of the European Union for the financial year 2017 accompanying the proposal to mobilise the European Union Solidarity Fund to provide assistance to Italy [11813/2017 — C8-0304/2017 — 2017/2109(BUD)] — Committee on Budgets. Rapporteur: Jens Geier (A8-0281/2017)
(Simple majority) (Voting record: ‘Results of votes’, item 5)
MOTION FOR A RESOLUTION
Adopted by single vote (P8_TA(2017)336)
9.6. Mobilisation of the European Globalisation Adjustment Fund: application EGF/2017/002 FI Microsoft 2 (Rule 150) (vote)
Report on the proposal for a decision of the European Parliament and of the Council on the mobilisation of the European Globalisation Adjustment Fund (application from Finland — EGF/2017/002 FI Microsoft 2) [COM(2017)0322 — C8-0193/2017 — 2017/2098(BUD)] — Committee on Budgets. Rapporteur: Petri Sarvamaa (A8-0278/2017)
(Majority of Parliament's component Members and three fifths of the votes cast) (Voting record: ‘Results of votes’, item 6)
MOTION FOR A RESOLUTION
Adopted by single vote (P8_TA(2017)337)
IN THE CHAIR: Alexander Graf LAMBSDORFF
Vice-President
9.7. EU Emissions Trading System (EU ETS): continuing current limitations of scope for aviation activities and preparing to implement a global market-based measure from 2021***I (vote)
Report on the proposal for a regulation of the European Parliament and of the Council amending Directive 2003/87/EC to continue current limitations of scope for aviation activities and to prepare to implement a global market-based measure from 2021 [COM(2017)0054 — C8-0028/2017 — 2017/0017(COD)] — Committee on the Environment, Public Health and Food Safety. Rapporteur: Julie Girling (A8-0258/2017)
(Simple majority) (Voting record: ‘Results of votes’, item 7)
COMMISSION PROPOSAL and AMENDMENTS
Approved (P8_TA(2017)338)
The following spoke: Julie Girling (rapporteur), after the vote, to request that the matter be referred back to the committee responsible for interinstitutional negotiations, in accordance with Rule 59(4). Parliament agreed to the request.
9.8. Inclusion of greenhouse gas emissions and removals from land use, land use change and forestry into the 2030 climate and energy framework ***I (vote)
Report on the proposal for a regulation of the European Parliament and of the Council on the inclusion of greenhouse gas emissions and removals from land use, land use change and forestry into the 2030 climate and energy framework and amending Regulation No 525/2013 of the European Parliament and the Council on a mechanism for monitoring and reporting greenhouse gas emissions and other information relevant to climate change [COM(2016)0479 — C8-0330/2016 — 2016/0230(COD)] — Committee on the Environment, Public Health and Food Safety. Rapporteur: Norbert Lins (A8-0262/2017)
(Simple majority) (Voting record: ‘Results of votes’, item 8)
COMMISSION PROPOSAL and AMENDMENTS
Approved (P8_TA(2017)339)
The following spoke: Norbert Lins (rapporteur), after the vote, to request that the matter be referred back to the committee responsible for interinstitutional negotiations, in accordance with Rule 59(4). Parliament agreed to the request.
9.9. Uniform format for residence permits for third country nationals ***I (vote)
Report on the proposal for a regulation of the European Parliament and of the Council amending Council Regulation (EC)1030/2002 laying down a uniform format for residence permits for third-country nationals [COM(2016)0434 — C8-0247/2016 — 2016/0198(COD)] — Committee on Civil Liberties, Justice and Home Affairs. Rapporteur: Jussi Halla-aho (A8-0065/2017)
(Simple majority) (Voting record: ‘Results of votes’, item 9)
COMMISSION PROPOSAL and AMENDMENTS
PROVISIONAL AGREEMENT
Approved (P8_TA(2017)340)
9.10. Objection pursuant to Rule 105: specific compositional and information requirements for total diet replacement for weight control (vote)
Motion for a resolution tabled under Rule 105(3) by Julie Girling, on behalf of the ECR Group, on the Commission delegated regulation of 2 June 2017 supplementing Regulation (EU) No 609/2013 of the European Parliament and of the Council as regards the specific compositional and information requirements for total diet replacement for weight control (C(2017)03664 — 2017/2717(DEA)) (B8-0497/2017)
(Majority of Parliament's component Members) (Voting record: ‘Results of votes’, item 10)
MOTION FOR A RESOLUTION
Rejected
9.11. Objection pursuant to Rule 106: genetically modified soybean DAS-68416-4 (vote)
Motion for a resolution tabled under Rule 106(2) and (3) by Bart Staes, Karin Kadenbach, Lynn Boylan, Eleonora Evi, Sirpa Pietikäinen and Valentinas Mazuronis, on behalf of the ENVI Committee, on the draft Commission implementing decision authorising the placing on the market of products containing, consisting of, or produced from genetically modified soybean DAS-68416-4, pursuant to Regulation (EC) No 1829/2003 of the European Parliament and of the Council on genetically modified food and feed (D051451; 2017/2780(RSP)) (B8-0498/2017)
(Simple majority) (Voting record: ‘Results of votes’, item 11)
MOTION FOR A RESOLUTION
Adopted (P8_TA(2017)341)
9.12. Objection pursuant to Rule 106: feed and food subjected to special conditions governing the import of feed and food originating in or consigned from Japan following the accident at the Fukushima nuclear power station (vote)
Motion for a resolution tabled under Rule 106(2) and (3) by Michèle Rivasi Christel Schaldemose, Frédérique Ries, Lynn Boylan, Piernicola Pedicini and Sirpa Pietikäinen, on behalf of the ENVI Committee, on the draft Commission Implementing Regulation (EU) amending Commission Implementing Regulation (EU) 2016/6 as regards feed and food subjected to special conditions governing the import of feed and food originating in or consigned from Japan following the accident at the Fukushima nuclear power station (D051561/01; 2017/2837(RSP)) (B8-0502/2017)
(Simple majority) (Voting record: ‘Results of votes’, item 12)
MOTION FOR A RESOLUTION
Adopted (P8_TA(2017)342)
9.13. Draft amending budget No 3/2017: budgetary resources of the Youth Employment Initiative; establishment plans of ACER and SESAR2 (vote)
Report on the Council position on Draft amending budget No 3/2017 of the European Union for the financial year 2017 increasing the budgetary resources of the Youth Employment Initiative to pursue the reduction of youth unemployment across the European Union and updating the staff establishment plans of the decentralised agency ACER and the joint undertaking SESAR2 [11812/2017 — C8-0303/2017 — 2017/2078(BUD)] — Committee on Budgets. Rapporteur: Jens Geier (A8-0282/2017)
(Simple majority) (Voting record: ‘Results of votes’, item 13)
MOTION FOR A RESOLUTION
Adopted (P8_TA(2017)343)
9.14. Arms export: implementation of Common Position 2008/944/CFSP (vote)
Report on arms export: implementation of Common Position 2008/944/CFSP [2017/2029(INI)] — Committee on Foreign Affairs. Rapporteur: Bodil Valero (A8-0264/2017)
(Simple majority) (Voting record: ‘Results of votes’, item 14)
MOTION FOR A RESOLUTION
Adopted (P8_TA(2017)344)
9.15. EU political relations with Latin America (vote)
Report on EU political relations with Latin America [2017/2027(INI)] — Committee on Foreign Affairs. Rapporteur: Javi López (A8-0268/2017)
(Simple majority) (Voting record: ‘Results of votes’, item 15)
MOTION FOR A RESOLUTION
Adopted (P8_TA(2017)345)
The following had spoken:
Javi López (rapporteur)
9.16. Corruption and human rights in third countries (vote)
Report on corruption and human rights in third countries [2017/2028(INI)] — Committee on Foreign Affairs. Rapporteur: Petras Auštrevičius (A8-0246/2017)
(Simple majority) (Voting record: ‘Results of votes’, item 16)
MOTION FOR A RESOLUTION
Adopted (P8_TA(2017)346)
10. Explanations of vote
Written explanations of vote:
Written explanations of vote within the meaning of Rule 183 appear on the Members' pages on Parliament's website.
Oral explanations of vote:
Report: Cristian Dan Preda — A8-0242/2017
Rupert Matthews, Jiří Pospíšil and Tomáš Zdechovský
Report: Julie Girling — A8-0258/2017
Molly Scott Cato, Nikos Androulakis, José Inácio Faria and Robert Jarosław Iwaszkiewicz
Report: Norbert Lins — A8-0262/2017
Michaela Šojdrová, Marisa Matias, Estefanía Torres Martínez and Clara Eugenia Aguilera García
Report: Bodil Valero — A8-0264/2017
Krisztina Morvai, Xabier Benito Ziluaga and Janusz Korwin-Mikke
Report: Javi López — A8-0268/2017
Estefanía Torres Martínez and Tomáš Zdechovský
Report: Petras Auštrevičius — A8-0246/2017
Miguel Urbán Crespo, Krisztina Morvai, Estefanía Torres Martínez, José Inácio Faria, Jiří Pospíšil, Andrejs Mamikins and Norica Nicolai.
11. Corrections to votes and voting intentions
Corrections to votes and voting intentions appear on the Europarl website under ‘Plenary/Votes/Results of Votes (Results of roll-call votes)’. They are published in hard copy in the ‘Results of roll-call votes’ annex.
The electronic version on Europarl will be regularly updated for a maximum of two weeks after the day of the vote concerned.
After the two-week deadline has passed, the list of corrections to votes and voting intentions will be finalised so that it can be translated and published in the Official Journal.
(The sitting was suspended at 13.25 and resumed at 15.00.)
IN THE CHAIR: Dimitrios PAPADIMOULIS
Vice-President
12. Approval of the minutes of the previous sitting
The minutes of the previous sitting were approved.
13. Amendment of the agenda
After consulting the political groups, the President suggested starting the following day's proceedings at 8.30 and voting time at 11.30, in view of the expected duration of the latter.
Parliament gave its agreement. The agenda was amended accordingly.
14. Dieselgate: strengthening EU environment, health, consumer rights standards in connection to recent actions by Member States, including Germany and Austria (topical debate) (Article 153a)
Dieselgate: strengthening EU environment, health, consumer rights standards in connection to recent actions by Member States, including Germany and Austria (2017/2835(RSP))
The President announced that there would be no blue-card questions or catch-the-eye in the debate.
The following spoke: Ska Keller to open the debate proposed by the Verts/ALE Group.
The following spoke: Matti Maasikas (President-in-Office of the Council) and Jyrki Katainen (Vice-President of the Commission).
The following spoke: Krišjānis Kariņš, Kathleen Van Brempt, Daniel Dalton, Gerben-Jan Gerbrandy, Cornelia Ernst, Bas Eickhout, Eleonora Evi, Georg Mayer, Angelika Niebler, Seb Dance, Hans-Olaf Henkel, Fredrick Federley, Merja Kyllönen, Karima Delli, Jonathan Bullock, Christelle Lechevalier, Claudia Schmidt, Christine Revault d'Allonnes Bonnefoy, Kosma Złotowski, Dita Charanzová, Stefan Eck, Claude Turmes, Marco Zullo, Wim van de Camp, Christel Schaldemose, Mark Demesmaeker, Gesine Meissner, Ulrike Lunacek, Ivo Belet, Ismail Ertug, Pilar Ayuso, Massimo Paolucci, Jens Gieseke, Karin Kadenbach, Luděk Niedermayer, Markus Pieper and Elżbieta Katarzyna Łukacijewska.
The following spoke: Elżbieta Bieńkowska (Member of the Commission).
IN THE CHAIR: Pavel TELIČKA
Vice-President
The following spoke: Matti Maasikas.
The debate closed.
15. Fire safety in buildings (debate)
Council and Commission statements: Fire safety in buildings (2017/2764(RSP))
Elżbieta Bieńkowska (Member of the Commission) and Matti Maasikas (President-in-Office of the Council) made the statements.
The following spoke: Ivan Štefanec, on behalf of the PPE Group, Neena Gill, on behalf of the S&D Group, Syed Kamall, on behalf of the ECR Group, Dita Charanzová, on behalf of the ALDE Group, Jean Lambert, on behalf of the Verts/ALE Group, Peter Lundgren, on behalf of the EFDD Group, Franz Obermayr, on behalf of the ENF Group, Lampros Fountoulis, non-attached Member, Carlos Coelho, Catherine Stihler, Anneleen Van Bossuyt, Gerard Batten, Jiří Pospíšil, Sergio Gaetano Cofferati, Emma McClarkin, Elisabetta Gardini, Arndt Kohn, Monica Macovei, Michał Boni and Marijana Petir.
The following spoke under the catch-the-eye procedure: José Inácio Faria, Marek Plura, Nicola Caputo, Wajid Khan, Tim Aker and Eleftherios Synadinos.
The following spoke: Matti Maasikas and Elżbieta Bieńkowska.
The debate closed.
16. Accessibility requirements for products and services ***I (debate)
Report on the proposal for a directive of the European Parliament and of the Council on the approximation of the laws, regulations and administrative provisions of the Member States as regards the accessibility requirements for products and services [COM(2015)0615 — C8-0387/2015 — 2015/0278(COD)] — Committee on the Internal Market and Consumer Protection. Rapporteur: Morten Løkkegaard (A8-0188/2017)
Morten Løkkegaard introduced the report.
The following spoke: Ádám Kósa (rapporteur for the opinion of the EMPL Committee) and Keith Taylor (rapporteur for the opinion of the TRAN Committee).
The following spoke: Christos Stylianides (Member of the Commission).
The following spoke: Petra Kammerevert (rapporteur for the opinion of the CULT Committee), Rosa Estaràs Ferragut (rapporteur for the opinion of the FEMM Committee), Kostadinka Kuneva (rapporteur for the opinion of the PETI Committee), Sabine Verheyen, on behalf of the PPE Group, Olga Sehnalová, on behalf of the S&D Group, Anneleen Van Bossuyt, on behalf of the ECR Group, Marian Harkin, on behalf of the ALDE Group, Jiří Maštálka, on behalf of the GUE/NGL Group, and Igor Šoltes, on behalf of the Verts/ALE Group.
IN THE CHAIR: Ramón Luis VALCÁRCEL SISO
Vice-President
The following spoke: Marco Zullo, on behalf of the EFDD Group, Mylène Troszczynski, on behalf of the ENF Group, Róża Gräfin von Thun und Hohenstein, Nicola Danti, Daniel Dalton, Izaskun Bilbao Barandica, Tatjana Ždanoka, Joëlle Mélin, Dieter-Lebrecht Koch, Vilija Blinkevičiūtė, Helga Stevens, Marek Plura, Anna Hedh, Ruža Tomašić, Deirdre Clune, Marlene Mizzi and Maria Grapini.
The following spoke under the catch-the-eye procedure: Michaela Šojdrová, Nicola Caputo, Notis Marias, Csaba Sógor, Viorica Dăncilă and Doru-Claudian Frunzulică.
The following spoke: Christos Stylianides and Morten Løkkegaard.
The debate closed.
Vote: minutes of 14.9.2017, item 8.1.
17. Extension of the European statistical programme to 2020***I (debate)
Report on the proposal for a regulation of the European Parliament and of the Council amending Regulation (EU) No 99/2013 of the European Parliament and of the Council on the European statistical programme 2013-17, by extending it to 2018-2020 [COM(2016)0557 — C8-0367/2016 — 2016/0265(COD)] — Committee on Economic and Monetary Affairs. Rapporteur: Roberto Gualtieri (A8-0158/2017)
Roberto Gualtieri introduced the report.
The following spoke: Christos Stylianides (Member of the Commission).
The following spoke: Daniel Buda, on behalf of the PPE Group, Alfred Sant, on behalf of the S&D Group, Enrique Calvet Chambon, on behalf of the ALDE Group, David Coburn, on behalf of the EFDD Group, Miguel Viegas, on behalf of the GUE/NGL Group, Gabriel Mato, who also replied to a blue-card question by David Coburn, et Doru-Claudian Frunzulică.
The following spoke under the catch-the-eye procedure: Nicola Caputo, Nikolaos Chountis and Eleftherios Synadinos.
The following spoke: Christos Stylianides and Roberto Gualtieri.
The debate closed.
Vote: minutes of 14.9.2017, item 8.9.
18. European venture capital funds and European social entrepreneurship funds ***I (debate)
Report on the proposal for a regulation of the European Parliament and of the Council amending Regulation (EU) No 345/2013 on European venture capital funds and Regulation (EU) No 346/2013 on European social entrepreneurship funds [COM(2016)0461 — C8-0320/2016 — 2016/0221(COD)] — Committee on Economic and Monetary Affairs. Rapporteur: Sirpa Pietikäinen (A8-0120/2017)
Sirpa Pietikäinen introduced the report.
The following spoke: Karmenu Vella (Member of the Commission).
The following spoke: Theodor Dumitru Stolojan, on behalf of the PPE Group, Andrea Cozzolino, on behalf of the S&D Group, Dimitrios Papadimoulis, on behalf of the GUE/NGL Group, who also replied to a blue-card question by David Coburn, Bernard Monot, on behalf of the ENF Group, who also replied to a blue-card question by David Coburn, and Jonás Fernández.
IN THE CHAIR: Ryszard CZARNECKI
Vice-President
The following spoke: Gerolf Annemans, Alfred Sant and Doru-Claudian Frunzulică.
The following spoke under the catch-the-eye procedure: Nicola Caputo and Notis Marias.
The following spoke: Karmenu Vella and Sirpa Pietikäinen.
The debate closed.
Vote: minutes of 14.9.2017, item 8.10.
19. Hurricane Irma (debate)
Commission statement: Hurricane Irma (2017/2839(RSP))
Christos Stylianides (Member of the Commission) made the statement.
The following spoke: Lambert van Nistelrooij, on behalf of the PPE Group, Louis-Joseph Manscour, on behalf of the S&D Group, Peter van Dalen, on behalf of the ECR Group, Matthijs van Miltenburg, on behalf of the ALDE Group, Younous Omarjee, on behalf of the GUE/NGL Group, Molly Scott Cato, on behalf of the Verts/ALE Group, Sylvie Goddyn, on behalf of the ENF Group, Maurice Ponga, and Agnes Jongerius, who also replied to a blue-card question by Thierry Cornillet.
The following spoke under the catch-the-eye procedure: José Inácio Faria, Notis Marias, Stanislav Polčák and Gabriel Mato.
The following spoke: Christos Stylianides.
The debate closed.
20. Multi-annual plan for demersal stocks in the North Sea and the fisheries exploiting those stocks ***I (debate)
Report on the proposal for a regulation of the European Parliament and of the Council on establishing a multi-annual plan for demersal stocks in the North Sea and the fisheries exploiting those stocks and repealing Council Regulation (EC) 676/2007 and Council Regulation (EC) 1342/2008 [COM(2016)0493 — C8-0336/2016 — 2016/0238(COD)] — Committee on Fisheries. Rapporteur: Ulrike Rodust (A8-0263/2017)
Ulrike Rodust introduced the report.
The following spoke: Karmenu Vella (Member of the Commission).
The following spoke: Jens Gieseke, on behalf of the PPE Group, Ricardo Serrão Santos, on behalf of the S&D Group, and Peter van Dalen, on behalf of the ECR Group.
IN THE CHAIR: David-Maria SASSOLI
Vice-President
The following spoke: Nils Torvalds, on behalf of the ALDE Group, Anja Hazekamp, on behalf of the GUE/NGL Group, Linnéa Engström, on behalf of the Verts/ALE Group, David Coburn, on behalf of the EFDD Group, Sylvie Goddyn, on behalf of the ENF Group, Gabriel Mato, who also replied to a blue-card question by Patrick O'Flynn, Isabelle Thomas, Czesław Hoc, Izaskun Bilbao Barandica, Ian Hudghton, who also replied to a blue-card question by David Coburn, Werner Kuhn, Clara Eugenia Aguilera García and Sander Loones.
The following spoke under the catch-the-eye procedure: Notis Marias.
The following spoke: Karmenu Vella and Ulrike Rodust.
The debate closed.
Vote: minutes of 14.9.2017, item 8.11.
21. The future of the Erasmus+ programme (debate)
Question for oral answer (O-000062/2017) by Petra Kammerevert, on behalf of the CULT Committee, to the Commission: The future of the Erasmus+ programme (2017/2740(RSP)) (B8-0326/2017)
Petra Kammerevert moved the question.
Tibor Navracsics (Member of the Commission) answered the question.
The following spoke: Michaela Šojdrová, on behalf of the PPE Group, Silvia Costa, on behalf of the S&D Group, Kazimierz Michał Ujazdowski, on behalf of the ECR Group, Ilhan Kyuchyuk, on behalf of the ALDE Group, Curzio Maltese, on behalf of the GUE/NGL Group, Patrick O'Flynn, on behalf of the EFDD Group, Dominique Bilde, on behalf of the ENF Group, Diane Dodds, non-attached Member, Milan Zver, Krystyna Łybacka, Notis Marias, Liadh Ní Riada, Bogdan Brunon Wenta, Julie Ward, Theodoros Zagorakis, Luigi Morgano, Santiago Fisas Ayxelà, Francis Zammit Dimech, Lara Comi and Jiří Pospíšil.
The following spoke under the catch-the-eye procedure: William (The Earl of) Dartmouth and José Inácio Faria.
The following spoke: Tibor Navracsics.
Motion for a resolution to wind up the debate tabled under Rule 128(5):
— |
Petra Kammerevert, on behalf of the CULT Committee, on the future of the Erasmus+ programme (2017/2740(RSP)) (B8-0495/2017). |
The debate closed.
Vote: minutes of 14.9.2017, item 8.14.
22. Modernisation of the trade pillar of the EU-Chile Association Agreement — EU-Chile Agreement on trade in organic products *** — Protocol to the EU-Chile Association Agreement (accession of Croatia) *** (debate)
Report on a European Parliament recommendation to the Council, the Commission and the European External Action Service on the negotiations of the modernisation of the trade pillar of the EU-Chile Association Agreement [2017/2057(INI)] — Committee on International Trade. Rapporteur: Inmaculada Rodríguez-Piñero Fernández (A8-0267/2017)
Recommendation on the draft Council decision on the conclusion of the Agreement between the European Union and the Republic of Chile on trade in organic products [05530/2017 — C8-0144/2017 — 2016/0383(NLE)] — Committee on International Trade. Rapporteur: Inmaculada Rodríguez-Piñero Fernández (A8-0257/2017)
Recommendation on the draft Council decision on the conclusion, on behalf of the European Union and its Member States, of the Third Additional Protocol to the Agreement establishing an association between the European Community and its Member States, of the one part, and the Republic of Chile, of the other part, to take account of the accession of the Republic of Croatia to the European Union [06750/2017 — C8-0225/2017 — 2017/0042(NLE)] — Committee on International Trade. Rapporteur: Inmaculada Rodríguez-Piñero Fernández (A8-0277/2017)
Inmaculada Rodríguez-Piñero Fernández introduced the report and the recommendations.
The following spoke: Cecilia Malmström (Member of the Commission).
The following spoke: Clara Eugenia Aguilera García (rapporteur for the opinion of the AGRI Committee), Gabriel Mato, on behalf of the PPE Group, Francisco Assis, on behalf of the S&D Group, Dita Charanzová, on behalf of the ALDE Group, Eleonora Forenza, on behalf of the GUE/NGL Group, William (The Earl of) Dartmouth, on behalf of the EFDD Group, José Ignacio Salafranca Sánchez-Neyra, Helmut Scholz and Francisco José Millán Mon.
The following spoke under the catch-the-eye procedure: Jiří Pospíšil and Notis Marias.
The following spoke: Cecilia Malmström and Inmaculada Rodríguez-Piñero Fernández.
The debate closed.
Vote: minutes of 14.9.2017, item 8.8, minutes of 14.9.2017, item 8.6 and minutes of 14.9.2017, item 8.7.
23. Agenda of the next sitting
The agenda of the next day's sitting had been established (‘Agenda’ PE 608.828/OJJE).
24. Closure of the sitting
The sitting closed at 22.50.
Klaus Welle
Secretary-General
Rainer Wieland
Vice-President
13 September 2017
Present:
Adaktusson, Adinolfi, Affronte, Agnew, Aguilera García, Aiuto, Aker, Albiol Guzmán, Albrecht, Ali, Alliot-Marie, Anderson Lucy, Anderson Martina, Andersson, Andrieu, Andrikienė, Androulakis, Annemans, Arena, Arimont, Arnautu, Arnott, Arthuis, Ashworth, Assis, Atkinson, Auken, Auštrevičius, Ayala Sender, Ayuso, van Baalen, Bach, Balas, Balčytis, Balczó, Barekov, Bashir, Batten, Bay, Bayet, Becerra Basterrechea, Becker, Beghin, Belet, Bendtsen, Benifei, Benito Ziluaga, Beňová, Bergeron, Bettini, Bilbao Barandica, Bilde, Bizzotto, Björk, Blanco López, Blinkevičiūtė, Bocskor, Böge, Bogovič, Bonafè, Boni, Borghezio, Borrelli, Borzan, Boștinaru, Bours, Boutonnet, Bové, Brannen, Bresso, Briano, Briois, Brok, Buchner, Buda, Bullmann, Bullock, Bușoi, Bütikofer, Buzek, Cabezón Ruiz, Calvet Chambon, van de Camp, Campbell Bannerman, Caputo, Carthy, Carver, Casa, Caspary, Castaldo, del Castillo Vera, Cavada, Cesa, Charanzová, Chauprade, Childers, Chinnici, Chountis, Christensen, Christoforou, Chrysogonos, Cicu, Ciocca, Cirio, Clune, Coburn, Coelho, Cofferati, Collin-Langen, Collins, Comi, Corazza Bildt, Corbett, Cornillet, Corrao, Costa, Couso Permuy, Cozzolino, Cramer, Cristea, Csáky, Czarnecki, Czesak, van Dalen, Dalli, Dalton, Dalunde, Dance, Dăncilă, Danjean, Danti, Dantin, (The Earl of) Dartmouth, Dati, De Castro, Delahaye, Deli, Delli, Delvaux, Demesmaeker, De Monte, Denanot, Deprez, Deß, Deutsch, Deva, Diaconu, Díaz de Mera García Consuegra, Dlabajová, Dodds, Dohrmann, Dorfmann, D'Ornano, Drăghici, Durand, Dzhambazki, Eck, Ehler, Eickhout, Elissen, Engel, Engström, Epitideios, Ernst, Ertug, Estaràs Ferragut, Etheridge, Evans, Evi, Fajon, Farage, Faria, Federley, Ferber, Fernandes, Fernández, Ferrand, Ferrara, Ferreira, Finch, Fisas Ayxelà, Fitto, Fjellner, Flack, Flanagan, Fleckenstein, Florenz, Fontana, Forenza, Foster, Fotyga, Fountoulis, Freund, Frunzulică, Gahler, Gál, Gambús, García Pérez, Gardiazabal Rubial, Gardini, Gasbarra, Gebhardt, Geier, Gentile, Gerbrandy, Gericke, Geringer de Oedenberg, Giegold, Gierek, Gieseke, Gill Neena, Gill Nathan, Giménez Barbat, Girling, Giuffrida, Goddyn, Goerens, Gollnisch, Gomes, González Peñas, González Pons, Gosiewska, Grammatikakis, de Grandes Pascual, Grapini, Gräßle, Graswander-Hainz, Griesbeck, Griffin, Grigule-Pēterse, Grossetête, Grzyb, Gualtieri, Guerrero Salom, Guillaume, Guoga, Guteland, Halla-aho, Harkin, Häusling, Hautala, Hayes, Hazekamp, Hedh, Henkel, Herranz García, Hetman, Heubuch, Hoc, Hoffmann, Hohlmeier, Hökmark, Honeyball, Hortefeux, Howarth, Hübner, Hudghton, Huitema, Hyusmenova, in 't Veld, Iturgaiz, Ivan, Iwaszkiewicz, Jaakonsaari, Jäätteenmäki, Jadot, Jahr, Jakovčić, Jalkh, James, Jamet, Jáuregui Atondo, Jávor, Jazłowiecka, Ježek, Jiménez-Becerril Barrio, Joly, de Jong, Jongerius, Joulaud, Juaristi Abaunz, Jurek, Juvin, Kadenbach, Kaili, Kalinowski, Kallas, Kalniete, Kammerevert, Kappel, Karas, Kari, Karim, Kariņš, Karlsson, Karski, Kaufmann, Kefalogiannis, Kelam, Keller Jan, Keller Ska, Kelly, Khan, Kirton-Darling, Kłosowski, Koch, Kofod, Kohlíček, Kohn, Kölmel, Konečná, Korwin-Mikke, Kósa, Köster, Köstinger, Kouloglou, Kouroumbashev, Kovatchev, Kozłowska-Rajewicz, Krasnodębski, Krehl, Krupa, Kudrycka, Kuhn, Kukan, Kumpula-Natri, Kuneva, Kuźmiuk, Kyenge, Kyllönen, Kyrkos, Kyrtsos, Kyuchyuk, Lalonde, Lamassoure, Lambert, Lambsdorff, Lange, de Lange, Langen, La Via, Lavrilleux, Lebreton, Lechevalier, Legutko, Le Hyaric, Leinen, Lenaers, Lewandowski, Liberadzki, Liese, Lietz, Lins, Lochbihler, Loiseau, Løkkegaard, Loones, Lope Fontagné, López, López Aguilar, López Bermejo, López-Istúriz White, Lösing, Lucke, Ludvigsson, Łukacijewska, Lunacek, Lundgren, Łybacka, McAllister, McAvan, McClarkin, McGuinness, McIntyre, Macovei, Maletić, Malinov, Maltese, Mamikins, Mănescu, Maňka, Mann, Manscour, Marcellesi, Marias, Marinescu, Marinho e Pinto, Martin David, Martin Dominique, Martin Edouard, Martusciello, Marusik, Maštálka, Matera, Matias, Mato, Matthews, Maullu, Maurel, Mavrides, Maydell, Mayer Georg, Mayer Alex, Mazuronis, Meissner, Mélin, Melior, Melo, Messerschmidt, Meszerics, Metsola, Michel, Mihaylova, Mikolášik, Millán Mon, van Miltenburg, Mineur, Mizzi, Mlinar, Mobarik, Moi, Moisă, Molnár, Monot, Monteiro de Aguiar, Montel, Moody, Moraes, Morano, Morgano, Morin-Chartier, Morvai, Mosca, Müller, Mureșan, Mussolini, Nagy, Nart, Nekov, Neuser, Nica, Nicholson, Nicolai, Niebler, Niedermayer, Niedermüller, Nilsson, Ní Riada, van Nistelrooij, Noichl, Novakov, Nuttall, Obermayr, O'Flynn, Olbrycht, Omarjee, Ożóg, Pabriks, Paet, Pagazaurtundúa Ruiz, Paksas, Panzeri, Paolucci, Papadakis Demetris, Papadakis Konstantinos, Papadimoulis, Pargneaux, Parker, Pașcu, Patriciello, Pavel, Pedicini, Peillon, Peterle, Petersen, Petir, Philippot, Picierno, Picula, Piecha, Pieper, Pietikäinen, Pimenta Lopes, Piotrowski, Piri, Pitera, Plura, Poc, Poche, Pogliese, Polčák, Ponga, Poręba, Pospíšil, Post, Preda, Preuß, Proust, Quisthoudt-Rowohl, Radev, Radoš, Radtke, Rangel, Reda, Reding, Regner, Reid, Reimon, Reintke, Revault d'Allonnes Bonnefoy, Ribeiro, Ries, Riquet, Rivasi, Rochefort, Rodrigues Liliana, Rodrigues Maria João, Rodríguez-Piñero Fernández, Rodust, Rohde, Rolin, Ropė, Rosati, Rozière, Ruas, Rübig, Ruohonen-Lerner, Saïfi, Sakorafa, Salafranca Sánchez-Neyra, Salini, Salvini, Sánchez Caldentey, Sander, Sant, dos Santos, Sârbu, Sargentini, Sarvamaa, Saryusz-Wolski, Sassoli, Saudargas, Schaake, Schaffhauser, Schaldemose, Schlein, Schmidt, Scholz, Schöpflin, Schreijer-Pierik, Schulze, Schuster, Schwab, Scott Cato, Sehnalová, Selimovic, Senra Rodríguez, Sernagiotto, Serrão Santos, Siekierski, Silva Pereira, Simon Peter, Simon Siôn, Sippel, Škripek, Škrlec, Smith, Smolková, Sógor, Šojdrová, Solé, Šoltes, Sommer, Sonneborn, Soru, Spinelli, Spyraki, Staes, Stanishev, Starbatty, Štefanec, Steinruck, Štětina, Stevens, Stihler, Stolojan, von Storch, Stuger, Šuica, Sulík, Šulin, Svoboda, Swinburne, Sylikiotis, Synadinos, Szájer, Szanyi, Szejnfeld, Tajani, Takkula, Tamburrano, Tănăsescu, Tang, Tannock, Țapardel, Tarabella, Tarand, Taylor, Telička, Terricabras, Theocharous, Theurer, Thomas, Thun und Hohenstein, Toia, Tőkés, Tolić, Tomaševski, Tomašić, Tomc, Torres Martínez, Torvalds, Tošenovský, Trebesius, Tremosa i Balcells, Troszczynski, Trüpel, Țurcanu, Turmes, Ujazdowski, Ulvskog, Ungureanu, Urbán Crespo, Urtasun, Urutchev, Uspaskich, Vaidere, Vajgl, Valcárcel Siso, Vălean, Valenciano, Valero, Valli, Vallina, Vana, Van Bossuyt, Van Brempt, Vandenkendelaere, Van Orden, Vaughan, Vautmans, Väyrynen, Vergiat, Verheyen, Viegas, Vieu, Vilimsky, Viotti, Virkkunen, Vistisen, Voigt, Voss, Wałęsa, Ward, Weber Renate, Weidenholzer, von Weizsäcker, Wenta, Werner, Westphal, Wieland, Wierinck, Wikström, Willmott, Winberg, Winkler Hermann, Winkler Iuliu, Wiśniewska, Wölken, Woolfe, Záborská, Zagorakis, Zahradil, Zala, Zammit Dimech, Zanni, Zanonato, Ždanoka, Zdechovský, Zdrojewski, Zeller, Zemke, Zijlstra, Zīle, Žitňanská, Złotowski, Zoffoli, Żółtek, Zorrinho, Zovko, Zullo, Zver, Zwiefka
Excused:
Balz, Cadec, Crowley, Le Pen, Punset, Seymour
13 September 2017
RESULT OF VOTES
Abbreviations and symbols
+ |
adopted |
- |
rejected |
↓ |
lapsed |
W |
withdrawn |
RCV (…, …, …) |
roll-call vote (for, against, abstentions) |
EV (…, …, …) |
electronic vote (for, against, abstentions) |
split |
split vote |
sep |
separate vote |
am |
amendment |
CA |
compromise amendment |
CP |
corresponding part |
D |
deleting amendment |
= |
identical amendments |
§ |
paragraph |
art |
article |
rec |
recital |
MOT |
motion for resolution |
JT MOT |
joint motion for a resolution |
SEC |
secret ballot |
1. Multilateral Agreement on the establishment of a European Common Aviation Area (ECAA) ***
Recommendation: Roberts Zīle (A8-0260/2017)
Subject |
RCV etc. |
Vote |
RCV/EV — remarks |
Vote: consent |
RCV |
+ |
599, 38, 30 |
2. Subjecting acryloylfentanyl to control measures *
Report: Brice Hortefeux (A8-0284/2017)
Subject |
RCV etc. |
Vote |
RCV/EV — remarks |
single vote |
RCV |
+ |
632, 9, 33 |
3. EU political relations with India
Report: Cristian Dan Preda (A8-0242/2017)
Subject |
RCV etc. |
Vote |
RCV/EV — remarks |
single vote |
RCV |
+ |
520, 73, 86 |
4. Mobilisation of the European Union Solidarity Fund to provide assistance to Italy
Report: Giovanni La Via (A8-0280/2017) (majority of Parliament's component Members+ 3/5 of votes cast)
Subject |
RCV etc. |
Vote |
RCV/EV — remarks |
single vote |
RCV |
+ |
658, 6, 26 |
5. Draft amending budget No 4/2017accompanying the proposal to mobilise the European Union Solidarity Fund to provide assistance to Italy
Report: Jens Geier (A8-0281/2017)
Subject |
RCV etc. |
Vote |
RCV/EV — remarks |
single vote |
RCV |
+ |
660, 6, 27 |
6. Mobilisation of the European Globalisation Adjustment Fund: application EGF/2017/002 FI/Microsoft 2
Report: Petri Sarvamaa (A8-0278/2017) (qualified majority + 3/5 of votes cast)
Subject |
RCV etc. |
Vote |
RCV/EV — remarks |
single vote |
RCV |
+ |
600, 83, 9 |
7. EU Emissions Trading System (EU ETS): continuing current limitations of scope for aviation activities and preparing to implement a global market-based measure from 2021***I
Report: Julie Girling (A8-0258/2017)
Subject |
Am No |
Author |
RCV etc. |
Vote |
RCV/EV — remarks |
Amendments by the committee responsible — put to the vote collectively |
1-2 6-12 14-15 18-19 22 25 27-29 33-34 |
committee |
|
+ |
|
Amendments by the committee responsible: separate vote |
5 |
committee |
RCV |
+ |
542, 119, 28 |
13 |
committee |
RCV |
+ |
571, 115, 6 |
|
16 |
committee |
RCV |
+ |
545, 117, 31 |
|
21 |
committee |
RCV |
+ |
527, 157, 6 |
|
23 |
committee |
RCV |
+ |
569, 93, 27 |
|
24 |
committee |
RCV |
+ |
571, 93, 27 |
|
31 |
committee |
RCV |
+ |
570, 118, 6 |
|
32 |
committee |
RCV |
- |
143, 546, 4 |
|
35 |
committee |
RCV |
+ |
581, 113, 3 |
|
Article 3d, § 2 |
36 |
PPE |
split |
|
|
1 |
+ |
|
|||
2 |
- |
|
|||
17 |
committee |
split |
|
|
|
1/RCV |
↓ |
|
|||
2/RCV |
↓ |
|
|||
Article 3d, § 4, sub§ 1 |
42 |
PPE |
|
+ |
|
20 |
committee |
|
↓ |
|
|
44 |
+ 38 Members |
|
↓ |
|
|
Article 12, after §3 |
47 |
PPE, S&D, ALDE, Verts/ALE |
|
+ |
|
Article 28a, § 2, sub§ 1 |
26 |
committee |
RCV |
+ |
547, 118, 23 |
45 |
+ 38 Members |
|
- |
|
|
Article 28b, § 1 |
30 |
committee |
|
+ |
|
46 |
+ 38 Members |
|
↓ |
|
|
Article 28b, after § 2 |
37 |
PPE |
|
- |
|
Recital 3 |
38 |
PPE |
|
+ |
|
Recital 4 |
39 |
PPE |
|
+ |
|
3 |
committee |
|
↓ |
|
|
Recital 5 |
40 |
PPE |
EV |
- |
255, 431, 7 |
4 |
committee |
RCV |
+ |
544, 110, 35 |
|
After recital 6 |
41 |
PPE |
split |
|
|
1 |
+ |
|
|||
2 |
+ |
|
|||
3 |
- |
|
|||
4 |
+ |
|
|||
43 |
+ 38 Members |
|
- |
|
|
Vote: Commission proposal |
RCV |
+ |
601, 69, 26 |
Requests for roll-call votes
MEPs: amendments 4, 5, 13, 16, 17, 21, 23, 24, 26, 31, 32, 35
Requests for separate votes
PPE, ECR: amendment 32
ALDE: amendment 21
Requests for split votes
Verts/ALE:
amendment 41
First part |
: |
‘Several legislative acts have been adopted at Union level which aim at preventing the fragmentation of European airspace in order to enhance the flow of air traffic and control of airspace usage, thereby reducing emissions.’ |
Second part |
: |
‘Within the Union, the CORSIA scheme should be viewed as part of the ICAO's so-called “basket of measures”, alongside full implementation by Member States of Single European Sky legislation, SESAR, the use of GNSS for satellite-based navigation, and Joint Technology Initiatives such as Clean Sky I and Clean Sky II.’ |
Third part |
: |
‘All revenues from the proceeds of future auctioning of allowances should be ring-fenced for developing the above research and development programmes, as well as common projects aimed at developing a set of basic interoperable capabilities within all Member States, in particular those improving air navigation infrastructure, the provision of air navigation services and the use of airspace as required for the implementation of the European ATM Master Plan.’ |
Fourth part |
: |
‘The Commission should also report to the European Parliament and to the Council on actions for the implementation of the GMBM taken by Member States to reduce greenhouse gas emissions from aviation, including information, with regard to the use of revenues, submitted by Member States in accordance with Article 17 of Regulation (EU) No 525/2013.’ |
ALDE:
amendment 17
First part |
: |
‘From 1 January 2021, 50 % of allowances shall be auctioned.’‘This percentage may be increased as part of the general review of this Directive.’ |
Second part |
: |
‘The remaining free allocations shall be used, where necessary, to avoid the application of Article 10a (5) between 2021 and 2030.’ |
amendment 36
First part |
: |
‘From 1 January 2021, 50 % of allowances shall be auctioned,’ |
Second part |
: |
‘provided that these are not needed to avoid the application of Article 10a (5) between 2021 and 2030, in which case they shall be used for this purpose.’ |
8. Inclusion of greenhouse gas emissions and removals from land use, land use change and forestry into the 2030 climate and energy framework ***I
Report: Norbert Lins (A8-0262/2017)
Subject |
Am No |
Author |
RCV etc. |
Vote |
RCV/EV — remarks |
Amendments by the committee responsible — put to the vote collectively |
1-23 25-50 52-64 |
committee |
|
+ |
|
Amendments by the committee responsible — separate vote |
24 |
committee |
split |
|
|
1/EV |
+ |
391, 295, 8 |
|||
2 |
+ |
|
|||
3/EV |
+ |
367, 320, 8 |
|||
4 |
+ |
|
|||
Article 8, § 3, sub § 2 |
65 |
PPE |
split |
|
|
1/RCV |
+ |
365, 310, 17 |
|||
2/RCV |
+ |
345, 330, 13 |
|||
3/RCV |
+ |
569, 64, 61 |
|||
51 |
committee |
|
↓ |
|
|
Vote: Commission proposal |
RCV |
+ |
532, 144, 20 |
Requests for roll-call votes
Verts/ALE: amendment 65
Requests for split votes
PPE:
amendment 24
First part |
: |
‘The increased sustainable use of harvested wood products can substantially limit emissions by the substitution effect (considering the energy and CO2 intensity of other sectors, e.g. cement production accounts for roughly 8 % of global CO2 emissions),’ |
Second part |
: |
‘and enhance removals of greenhouse gases from the atmosphere. The accounting rules should ensure that Member States accurately reflect in accounts the changes in the harvested wood products pool when they take place, in order to recognise and incentivise the enhanced use of harvested wood products with long life cycles’ |
Third part |
: |
‘rather than the use of harvested wood products for energy purposes.’ |
Fourth part |
: |
‘In order to further promote and include the positive substitution effect the Commission should, by means of a delegated act, include more products under the harvested wood product calculations. The Commission should provide guidance on methodological issues related to the accounting for harvested wood products.’ |
S&D:
amendment 65
First part |
: |
‘The national forestry accounting plan shall contain all the elements listed in Annex IV, section B and include a new forest reference level based on the continuation of current forest management practice in accordance with the best available data, as documented between 2000-2012 per forest type and per age class in national forests, expressed in tonnes of CO2 equivalent per year.’ |
Second part |
: |
‘An increase in harvest by a Member State, based on sustainable forest management practices and on national policies adopted up to the date of submission of the forest reference level, shall respect the following conditions: (a) that managed forest land remains a sink of GHGs; and (b) that ways of maintaining or enhancing the sink and reservoirs of GHGs by 2050, with a view to fulfilling the objective set out in Article 4.1 of the Paris Agreement, namely that of achieving a balance between anthropogenic emissions by sources and removals by sinks of greenhouse gases in the second half of this century, are outlined in a long-term low-emission strategy.’ |
Third part |
: |
‘The Commission may grant a derogation from the base period 2000-2012 upon submission of a reasoned request by a Member State, justifying that such a derogation is absolutely necessary for reasons of data availability, such as the timing of forest inventories.’ |
Miscellaneous
Nils Torvalds had also signed amendment 65.
9. Uniform format for residence permits for third country nationals ***I
Report: Jussi Halla-aho (A8-0065/2017)
Subject |
Am No |
Author |
RCV etc. |
Vote |
RCV/EV — remarks |
Provisional agreement |
|||||
Provisional agreement |
1 |
committee |
RCV |
+ |
614, 11, 67 |
10. Objection pursuant to Rule 105: specific compositional and information requirements for total diet replacement for weight control
Motion for a resolution: B8-0497/2017 (qualified majority to adopt motion for a resolution)
Subject |
Am No |
Author |
RCV etc. |
Vote |
RCV/EV — remarks |
Motion for a resolution B8-0497/2017 (ECR) |
|||||
Recital I |
§ |
original text |
split |
|
|
1/EV |
- |
319, 349, 23 |
|||
2 |
↓ |
|
|||
Recital R |
§ |
original text |
sep |
- |
|
Vote: resolution (text as a whole) |
RCV |
- |
345, 344, 7 |
Requests for roll-call votes
ECR: final vote
Requests for separate votes
ECR: Recital R
Requests for split votes
ECR:
Recital I
First part |
: |
Text as a whole without the words: ‘both’ and ‘and labelling requirements’ |
Second part |
: |
those words |
11. Objection pursuant to Rule 106: genetically modified soybean DAS-68416-4
Motion for a resolution: B8-0498/2017
Subject |
RCV etc. |
Vote |
RCV/EV — remarks |
Motion for a resolution B8-0498/2017 (ENVI committee) |
|||
Vote: resolution (text as a whole) |
RCV |
+ |
433, 216, 31 |
Requests for roll-call votes
ENF, Verts/ALE: final vote
12. Objection pursuant to Rule 106: import of feed and food originating in or consigned from Japan following the accident at the Fukushima nuclear power station
Motion for a resolution: B8-0502/2017
Subject |
RCV etc. |
Vote |
RCV/EV — remarks |
Motion for a resolution B8-0502/2017 (ENVI committee) |
|||
Vote: resolution (text as a whole) |
RCV |
+ |
543, 100, 43 |
Requests for roll-call votes
ECR, EFDD: final vote
13. Draft amending budget No 3/2017: budgetary resources of the Youth Employment Initiative; establishment plans of ACER and SESAR2
Report: Jens Geier (A8-0282/2017)
Subject |
Am No |
Author |
RCV etc. |
Vote |
RCV/EV — remarks |
§ 1 |
1 |
ENF |
RCV |
- |
113, 555, 21 |
Vote: resolution (text as a whole) |
RCV |
+ |
574, 113, 2 |
Requests for roll-call votes
ENF: amendment 1
14. Arms export: implementation of Common Position 2008/944/CFSP
Report: Bodil Valero (A8-0264/2017)
Subject |
Am No |
Author |
RCV etc. |
Vote |
RCV/EV — remarks |
§ 18 |
§ |
original text |
split |
|
|
1 |
+ |
|
|||
2 |
- |
|
|||
§ 29 |
§ |
original text |
RCV |
+ |
351, 297, 38 |
§ 34 |
§ |
original text |
RCV |
+ |
377, 295, 16 |
Vote: resolution (text as a whole) |
RCV |
+ |
386, 107, 198 |
Requests for roll-call votes
Verts/ALE: §§ 29, 34
Requests for separate votes
PPE: §§ 29, 34
Requests for split votes
S&D:
§ 18
First part |
: |
‘Notes that according to the Annual Reports, criterion 3 was invoked 99 times for denials in 2014 and 139 times in 2015; stresses the need, within the context of criterion 3, to assess recent arms transfers by Member States to non-state actors, including the provision of technical assistance and training, in light of the 2002 Joint Action 2002/589/CFSP on the European Union's contribution to combating the destabilising accumulation and spread of small arms and light weapons (SALW);’ |
Second part |
: |
‘recalls that the Joint Action states that No SALW should be transferred by Member States to non-state actors;’ |
15. EU political relations with Latin America
Report: Javi López (A8-0268/2017)
Subject |
Am No |
Author |
RCV etc. |
Vote |
RCV/EV — remarks |
§ 24 |
§ |
original text |
split |
|
|
1 |
+ |
|
|||
2 |
+ |
|
|||
3 |
+ |
|
|||
§ 59 |
3 |
rapporteur |
|
+ |
|
1 |
76+ Members |
|
↓ |
|
|
§ 60 |
2 |
76+ Members |
EV |
+ |
354, 289, 36 |
4 |
rapporteur |
|
↓ |
|
|
Vote: resolution (text as a whole) |
RCV |
+ |
526, 96, 59 |
Requests for split votes
MEPs:
§ 24
First part |
: |
‘Urges the effective implementation of gender equality, the empowerment of women, and policies in favour of the inclusion of women in all spheres of political, economic and social life, with a view to enhancing their active participation in society, strenuously combating femicides, guaranteeing their physical and psychological security, facilitating equal access to the job market, land ownership, and employment,’ |
Second part |
: |
‘and ensuring their sexual and reproductive health and rights;’ |
Third part |
: |
‘stresses the importance of improving the lives of girls and women; highlights that access to education is therefore vital and could lead to social and economic transformation; welcomes the 1994 Inter-American Convention on the Prevention, Punishment and Eradication of Violence Against Women (“Belém do Pará Convention”), and calls for the secretariat in its follow-up mechanism, MESECVI, to be given a more significant role; welcomes the entry into force in 2016 of the Council of Europe's Istanbul Convention, and calls on countries in both regions that have not yet done so to sign up to it;’ |
Miscellaneous
Javier Nart had withdrawn his signature from amendment 2.
16. Corruption and human rights in third countries
Report: Petras Auštrevičius (A8-0246/2017)
Subject |
Am No |
Author |
RCV etc. |
Vote |
RCV/EV — remarks |
After § 78 |
1 |
76+ Members |
RCV |
+ |
349, 290, 42 |
Vote: resolution (text as a whole) |
RCV |
+ |
578, 19, 68 |
Requests for roll-call votes
MEPs: amendment 1
13 September 2017
A8-0260/2017 — Roberts Zīle — Approval
In favour: 599
ALDE : Ali, Arthuis, Auštrevičius, van Baalen, Becerra Basterrechea, Bilbao Barandica, Cavada, Charanzová, Cornillet, Deprez, Diaconu, Dlabajová, Federley, Gerbrandy, Giménez Barbat, Goerens, Griesbeck, Grigule-Pēterse, Harkin, Huitema, Hyusmenova, in 't Veld, Jäätteenmäki, Jakovčić, Ježek, Kallas, Kyuchyuk, Lalonde, Løkkegaard, Marinho e Pinto, Mazuronis, Meissner, Michel, Mihaylova, van Miltenburg, Mlinar, Müller, Nicolai, Paet, Pagazaurtundúa Ruiz, Petersen, Radoš, Ries, Riquet, Rochefort, Schaake, Selimovic, Takkula, Telička, Torvalds, Tremosa i Balcells, Uspaskich, Vajgl, Vautmans, Väyrynen, Verhofstadt, Weber Renate, Wierinck, Wikström
ECR : Ashworth, Barekov, Bashir, Campbell Bannerman, Czarnecki, Czesak, van Dalen, Dalton, Demesmaeker, Dohrmann, Dzhambazki, Fitto, Flack, Foster, Fotyga, Gericke, Girling, Gosiewska, Halla-aho, Henkel, Hoc, Jurek, Karim, Karlsson, Karski, Kłosowski, Kölmel, Krasnodębski, Krupa, Kuźmiuk, Legutko, Loones, Lucke, McClarkin, McIntyre, Macovei, Matthews, Messerschmidt, Mobarik, Nicholson, Ożóg, Piecha, Piotrowski, Poręba, Ruohonen-Lerner, Sernagiotto, Škripek, Starbatty, Stevens, Sulík, Swinburne, Tannock, Theocharous, Tomaševski, Tomašić, Tošenovský, Trebesius, Ujazdowski, Van Bossuyt, Vistisen, Wiśniewska, Zahradil, Zīle, Žitňanská, Złotowski
EFDD : Adinolfi, Aiuto, Beghin, Bergeron, Borrelli, Castaldo, Corrao, Evi, Iwaszkiewicz, Lundgren, Moi, Paksas, Pedicini, Tamburrano, Valli, Winberg, Zullo
ENF : Kappel, Marusik, Mayer Georg, Obermayr, Vilimsky, Żółtek
GUE/NGL : Anderson Martina, Benito Ziluaga, Björk, Carthy, Chountis, Chrysogonos, Eck, Flanagan, González Peñas, Hazekamp, de Jong, Juaristi Abaunz, Kari, Kohlíček, Konečná, Kouloglou, Kuneva, Kyllönen, Lösing, Maltese, Maštálka, Matias, Mineur, Ní Riada, Papadimoulis, Sakorafa, Sánchez Caldentey, Spinelli, Sylikiotis, Torres Martínez, Urbán Crespo
NI : Balczó, Chauprade, Dodds, Korwin-Mikke, Morvai, Saryusz-Wolski, Voigt
PPE : Adaktusson, Alliot-Marie, Andrikienė, Arimont, Ayuso, Bach, Becker, Belet, Bendtsen, Bocskor, Böge, Bogovič, Boni, Brok, Buda, Bușoi, van de Camp, Casa, Caspary, del Castillo Vera, Cesa, Christoforou, Cicu, Cirio, Clune, Coelho, Collin-Langen, Comi, Corazza Bildt, Csáky, Danjean, Dati, Delahaye, Deli, Deß, Deutsch, Díaz de Mera García Consuegra, Dorfmann, Ehler, Engel, Estaràs Ferragut, Faria, Ferber, Fernandes, Fisas Ayxelà, Fjellner, Florenz, Gahler, Gambús, Gardini, Gieseke, González Pons, de Grandes Pascual, Gräßle, Grossetête, Grzyb, Guoga, Hayes, Herranz García, Hetman, Hohlmeier, Hökmark, Hortefeux, Hübner, Iturgaiz, Jahr, Jazłowiecka, Jiménez-Becerril Barrio, Joulaud, Juvin, Kalinowski, Kalniete, Karas, Kariņš, Kefalogiannis, Kelam, Kelly, Koch, Kósa, Köstinger, Kovatchev, Kozłowska-Rajewicz, Kudrycka, Kuhn, Kukan, Kyrtsos, Lamassoure, de Lange, Langen, La Via, Lavrilleux, Lenaers, Lewandowski, Liese, Lins, Lope Fontagné, López-Istúriz White, Łukacijewska, McAllister, McGuinness, Maletić, Malinov, Mănescu, Mann, Marinescu, Matera, Mato, Metsola, Mikolášik, Millán Mon, Monteiro de Aguiar, Morano, Morin-Chartier, Mureșan, Mussolini, Nagy, Niebler, Niedermayer, Novakov, Olbrycht, Pabriks, Patriciello, Peterle, Petir, Pieper, Pietikäinen, Pitera, Plura, Pogliese, Polčák, Ponga, Pospíšil, Preda, Proust, Quisthoudt-Rowohl, Radev, Radtke, Reding, Ribeiro, Rolin, Rosati, Ruas, Rübig, Saïfi, Salafranca Sánchez-Neyra, Salini, Sander, Sarvamaa, Saudargas, Schmidt, Schöpflin, Schreijer-Pierik, Schulze, Schwab, Siekierski, Sógor, Šojdrová, Sommer, Spyraki, Štefanec, Štětina, Stolojan, Šuica, Šulin, Svoboda, Szájer, Szejnfeld, Tőkés, Tolić, Tomc, Țurcanu, Ungureanu, Urutchev, Vaidere, Valcárcel Siso, Vălean, Verheyen, Virkkunen, Voss, Wałęsa, Weber Manfred, Wenta, Wieland, Winkler Hermann, Winkler Iuliu, Záborská, Zagorakis, Zammit Dimech, Zdechovský, Zdrojewski, Zeller, Zovko, Zver, Zwiefka
S&D : Aguilera García, Anderson Lucy, Androulakis, Arena, Assis, Ayala Sender, Balas, Balčytis, Bayet, Benifei, Beňová, Bettini, Blanco López, Blinkevičiūtė, Bonafè, Borzan, Boștinaru, Brannen, Bresso, Briano, Bullmann, Cabezón Ruiz, Caputo, Childers, Chinnici, Christensen, Cofferati, Corbett, Costa, Cozzolino, Cristea, Dalli, Dance, Dăncilă, Danti, Delvaux, De Monte, Denanot, Drăghici, Ertug, Fajon, Fernández, Fleckenstein, Freund, Frunzulică, García Pérez, Gardiazabal Rubial, Gasbarra, Gebhardt, Geier, Gentile, Geringer de Oedenberg, Gierek, Gill Neena, Giuffrida, Gomes, Grammatikakis, Grapini, Graswander-Hainz, Griffin, Gualtieri, Guerrero Salom, Guillaume, Guteland, Hedh, Hoffmann, Howarth, Ivan, Jaakonsaari, Jongerius, Kadenbach, Kaili, Kammerevert, Kaufmann, Keller Jan, Khan, Kirton-Darling, Kofod, Kohn, Köster, Kouroumbashev, Krehl, Kumpula-Natri, Kyenge, Kyrkos, Leinen, Liberadzki, Lietz, López, López Aguilar, Ludvigsson, Łybacka, McAvan, Mamikins, Maňka, Manscour, Martin David, Martin Edouard, Maurel, Mavrides, Mayer Alex, Melior, Mizzi, Moisă, Molnár, Moody, Morgano, Mosca, Nekov, Nica, Niedermüller, Nilsson, Noichl, Panzeri, Paolucci, Papadakis Demetris, Pargneaux, Pașcu, Pavel, Peillon, Picierno, Picula, Piri, Poc, Poche, Post, Preuß, Regner, Revault d'Allonnes Bonnefoy, Rodrigues Liliana, Rodust, Rozière, Sant, Sârbu, Sassoli, Schaldemose, Schlein, Schuster, Sehnalová, Serrão Santos, Silva Pereira, Simon Peter, Simon Siôn, Sippel, Smolková, Soru, Stanishev, Steinruck, Stihler, Szanyi, Tănăsescu, Tang, Țapardel, Tarabella, Thomas, Toia, Ulvskog, Valenciano, Van Brempt, Vaughan, Viotti, Ward, Weidenholzer, von Weizsäcker, Werner, Westphal, Willmott, Wölken, Zala, Zanonato, Zemke, Zoffoli, Zorrinho
Verts/ALE : Affronte, Albrecht, Andersson, Auken, Bové, Buchner, Bütikofer, Cramer, Dalunde, Delli, Durand, Eickhout, Engström, Evans, Giegold, Häusling, Hautala, Heubuch, Hudghton, Jadot, Joly, Keller Ska, Lambert, Lamberts, Lochbihler, Lunacek, Marcellesi, Reda, Reimon, Reintke, Rivasi, Ropė, Sargentini, Scott Cato, Škrlec, Smith, Solé, Šoltes, Staes, Taylor, Terricabras, Trüpel, Turmes, Urtasun, Valero, Vana, Ždanoka
Against: 38
ECR : Marias
EFDD : von Storch
ENF : Arnautu, Bay, Bilde, Boutonnet, Briois, D'Ornano, Ferrand, Goddyn, Jalkh, Jamet, Lebreton, Lechevalier, Loiseau, Martin Dominique, Mélin, Montel, Philippot, Schaffhauser, Troszczynski
GUE/NGL : Albiol Guzmán, Couso Permuy, Ernst, Ferreira, López Bermejo, Pimenta Lopes, Senra Rodríguez, Vallina, Viegas
NI : Epitideios, Fountoulis, Gollnisch, James, Papadakis Konstantinos, Sonneborn, Synadinos, Woolfe
Abstention: 30
EFDD : Agnew, Aker, Arnott, Batten, Bullock, Carver, Coburn, Collins, Etheridge, Farage, Finch, Gill Nathan, O'Flynn, Parker, Reid
ENF : Annemans, Atkinson, Bizzotto, Borghezio, Ciocca, Elissen, Fontana, de Graaff, Stuger, Zanni, Zijlstra
GUE/NGL : Forenza, Omarjee, Vergiat, Vieu
Corrections to votes and voting intentions
For : Paulo Rangel, Geoffrey Van Orden
Against : Neoklis Sylikiotis
A8-0284/2017 — Brice Hortefeux — Single vote
In favour: 632
ALDE : Ali, Arthuis, Auštrevičius, van Baalen, Becerra Basterrechea, Bilbao Barandica, Calvet Chambon, Cavada, Charanzová, Cornillet, Deprez, Diaconu, Dlabajová, Federley, Gerbrandy, Giménez Barbat, Goerens, Griesbeck, Grigule-Pēterse, Harkin, Huitema, Hyusmenova, in 't Veld, Jäätteenmäki, Jakovčić, Ježek, Kallas, Kyuchyuk, Lalonde, Løkkegaard, Marinho e Pinto, Mazuronis, Meissner, Michel, Mihaylova, van Miltenburg, Mlinar, Müller, Nicolai, Paet, Pagazaurtundúa Ruiz, Petersen, Radoš, Ries, Riquet, Rochefort, Schaake, Selimovic, Takkula, Telička, Torvalds, Tremosa i Balcells, Uspaskich, Vajgl, Vautmans, Väyrynen, Verhofstadt, Weber Renate, Wierinck, Wikström
ECR : Barekov, Czarnecki, Czesak, van Dalen, Demesmaeker, Dohrmann, Dzhambazki, Fitto, Fotyga, Gericke, Gosiewska, Halla-aho, Henkel, Hoc, Jurek, Karlsson, Karski, Kłosowski, Kölmel, Krasnodębski, Krupa, Kuźmiuk, Legutko, Loones, Lucke, Macovei, Marias, Messerschmidt, Ożóg, Piecha, Piotrowski, Poręba, Ruohonen-Lerner, Sernagiotto, Škripek, Starbatty, Stevens, Sulík, Tannock, Theocharous, Tomaševski, Tomašić, Tošenovský, Trebesius, Ujazdowski, Van Bossuyt, Vistisen, Wiśniewska, Zahradil, Zīle, Žitňanská, Złotowski
EFDD : Adinolfi, Aiuto, Beghin, Bergeron, Borrelli, Castaldo, Corrao, Evi, Lundgren, Moi, Paksas, Pedicini, Tamburrano, Valli, Winberg, Zullo
ENF : Arnautu, Bay, Bilde, Bizzotto, Borghezio, Boutonnet, Briois, Ciocca, D'Ornano, Ferrand, Fontana, Goddyn, Jalkh, Jamet, Kappel, Lebreton, Loiseau, Martin Dominique, Mayer Georg, Mélin, Montel, Obermayr, Philippot, Schaffhauser, Troszczynski, Vilimsky, Zanni
GUE/NGL : Albiol Guzmán, Anderson Martina, Benito Ziluaga, Björk, Carthy, Chountis, Chrysogonos, Couso Permuy, Eck, Ernst, Ferreira, Flanagan, Forenza, González Peñas, Hazekamp, de Jong, Juaristi Abaunz, Kari, Kohlíček, Konečná, Kouloglou, Kuneva, Kyllönen, López Bermejo, Lösing, Maltese, Maštálka, Matias, Mineur, Ní Riada, Omarjee, Papadimoulis, Pimenta Lopes, Sakorafa, Sánchez Caldentey, Senra Rodríguez, Spinelli, Sylikiotis, Torres Martínez, Urbán Crespo, Vallina, Vergiat, Viegas, Vieu
NI : Balczó, Chauprade, Dodds, Epitideios, Fountoulis, Gollnisch, James, Morvai, Papadakis Konstantinos, Saryusz-Wolski, Sonneborn, Synadinos, Voigt, Woolfe
PPE : Adaktusson, Alliot-Marie, Andrikienė, Arimont, Ayuso, Bach, Becker, Belet, Bendtsen, Bocskor, Böge, Bogovič, Boni, Brok, Buda, Bușoi, van de Camp, Casa, Caspary, del Castillo Vera, Cesa, Christoforou, Cicu, Cirio, Clune, Coelho, Collin-Langen, Comi, Corazza Bildt, Csáky, Danjean, Dantin, Dati, Delahaye, Deli, Deß, Deutsch, Díaz de Mera García Consuegra, Dorfmann, Ehler, Engel, Estaràs Ferragut, Faria, Ferber, Fernandes, Fisas Ayxelà, Fjellner, Florenz, Gahler, Gambús, Gardini, Gieseke, González Pons, de Grandes Pascual, Gräßle, Grossetête, Grzyb, Guoga, Hayes, Herranz García, Hetman, Hohlmeier, Hökmark, Hortefeux, Hübner, Iturgaiz, Jahr, Jazłowiecka, Jiménez-Becerril Barrio, Joulaud, Juvin, Kalinowski, Kalniete, Karas, Kariņš, Kefalogiannis, Kelam, Kelly, Koch, Kósa, Köstinger, Kovatchev, Kozłowska-Rajewicz, Kudrycka, Kuhn, Kukan, Kyrtsos, Lamassoure, de Lange, Langen, La Via, Lavrilleux, Lenaers, Lewandowski, Liese, Lins, Lope Fontagné, López-Istúriz White, Łukacijewska, McAllister, McGuinness, Maletić, Malinov, Mănescu, Mann, Marinescu, Matera, Mato, Melo, Metsola, Mikolášik, Millán Mon, Monteiro de Aguiar, Morano, Morin-Chartier, Mureșan, Mussolini, Nagy, Niebler, Niedermayer, Novakov, Olbrycht, Pabriks, Patriciello, Peterle, Petir, Pieper, Pietikäinen, Pitera, Plura, Pogliese, Polčák, Ponga, Pospíšil, Preda, Proust, Quisthoudt-Rowohl, Radev, Radtke, Rangel, Reding, Ribeiro, Rolin, Rosati, Ruas, Rübig, Saïfi, Salafranca Sánchez-Neyra, Salini, Sander, Sarvamaa, Saudargas, Schmidt, Schöpflin, Schreijer-Pierik, Schulze, Schwab, Siekierski, Sógor, Šojdrová, Sommer, Spyraki, Štefanec, Štětina, Stolojan, Šuica, Šulin, Svoboda, Szájer, Szejnfeld, Thun und Hohenstein, Tőkés, Tolić, Tomc, Țurcanu, Ungureanu, Urutchev, Vaidere, Valcárcel Siso, Vălean, Vandenkendelaere, Verheyen, Virkkunen, Voss, Wałęsa, Wenta, Wieland, Winkler Hermann, Winkler Iuliu, Záborská, Zagorakis, Zammit Dimech, Zdechovský, Zdrojewski, Zeller, Zovko, Zver, Zwiefka
S&D : Aguilera García, Anderson Lucy, Andrieu, Androulakis, Arena, Assis, Ayala Sender, Balas, Balčytis, Bayet, Benifei, Beňová, Bettini, Blanco López, Blinkevičiūtė, Bonafè, Borzan, Boștinaru, Brannen, Bresso, Briano, Bullmann, Cabezón Ruiz, Caputo, Childers, Chinnici, Christensen, Cofferati, Corbett, Cozzolino, Cristea, Dalli, Dance, Dăncilă, Danti, Delvaux, De Monte, Denanot, Drăghici, Ertug, Fajon, Fernández, Fleckenstein, Freund, Frunzulică, García Pérez, Gardiazabal Rubial, Gasbarra, Gebhardt, Geier, Gentile, Geringer de Oedenberg, Gierek, Gill Neena, Giuffrida, Gomes, Grammatikakis, Grapini, Graswander-Hainz, Griffin, Gualtieri, Guerrero Salom, Guillaume, Guteland, Hedh, Hoffmann, Howarth, Ivan, Jaakonsaari, Jongerius, Kadenbach, Kaili, Kammerevert, Kaufmann, Keller Jan, Khan, Kirton-Darling, Kofod, Kohn, Köster, Kouroumbashev, Krehl, Kumpula-Natri, Kyenge, Kyrkos, Leinen, Liberadzki, Lietz, López, López Aguilar, Ludvigsson, Łybacka, McAvan, Mamikins, Maňka, Manscour, Martin David, Martin Edouard, Maurel, Mavrides, Mayer Alex, Melior, Mizzi, Moisă, Molnár, Moody, Morgano, Mosca, Nekov, Nica, Niedermüller, Nilsson, Noichl, Panzeri, Paolucci, Papadakis Demetris, Pargneaux, Pașcu, Pavel, Peillon, Picierno, Picula, Piri, Poc, Poche, Post, Preuß, Regner, Revault d'Allonnes Bonnefoy, Rodrigues Liliana, Rodust, Rozière, Sant, dos Santos, Sârbu, Sassoli, Schaldemose, Schlein, Schuster, Sehnalová, Serrão Santos, Silva Pereira, Simon Peter, Simon Siôn, Sippel, Smolková, Soru, Stanishev, Steinruck, Stihler, Szanyi, Tănăsescu, Tang, Țapardel, Tarabella, Thomas, Toia, Ulvskog, Valenciano, Van Brempt, Vaughan, Viotti, Ward, Weidenholzer, von Weizsäcker, Werner, Westphal, Willmott, Wölken, Zala, Zanonato, Zemke, Zoffoli, Zorrinho
Verts/ALE : Affronte, Albrecht, Andersson, Auken, Bové, Buchner, Bütikofer, Cramer, Dalunde, Delli, Durand, Eickhout, Engström, Evans, Giegold, Häusling, Hautala, Heubuch, Hudghton, Jadot, Jávor, Keller Ska, Lambert, Lamberts, Lochbihler, Lunacek, Marcellesi, Reda, Reimon, Reintke, Rivasi, Ropė, Sargentini, Scott Cato, Škrlec, Smith, Solé, Šoltes, Staes, Taylor, Terricabras, Trüpel, Turmes, Urtasun, Valero, Vana, Ždanoka
Against: 9
EFDD : Iwaszkiewicz
ENF : Elissen, de Graaff, Lechevalier, Marusik, Stuger, Zijlstra, Żółtek
NI : Korwin-Mikke
Abstention: 33
ECR : Ashworth, Bashir, Campbell Bannerman, Dalton, Flack, Foster, Girling, Karim, McClarkin, McIntyre, Matthews, Mobarik, Nicholson, Swinburne, Van Orden
EFDD : Aker, Arnott, Batten, Bullock, Carver, Coburn, Collins, Etheridge, Farage, Finch, Gill Nathan, O'Flynn, Parker, Reid, von Storch
ENF : Annemans, Atkinson
Verts/ALE : Joly
Corrections to votes and voting intentions
For : Gerolf Annemans
Abstention : Charles Tannock
A8-0242/2017 — Cristian Dan Preda — Single vote
In favour: 520
ALDE : Ali, Arthuis, Auštrevičius, van Baalen, Becerra Basterrechea, Bilbao Barandica, Calvet Chambon, Cavada, Charanzová, Cornillet, Deprez, Diaconu, Dlabajová, Federley, Gerbrandy, Giménez Barbat, Goerens, Griesbeck, Grigule-Pēterse, Harkin, Huitema, Hyusmenova, in 't Veld, Jäätteenmäki, Jakovčić, Ježek, Kallas, Kyuchyuk, Lalonde, Løkkegaard, Marinho e Pinto, Mazuronis, Meissner, Michel, Mihaylova, van Miltenburg, Mlinar, Müller, Nicolai, Pagazaurtundúa Ruiz, Petersen, Radoš, Ries, Riquet, Rochefort, Schaake, Selimovic, Takkula, Telička, Torvalds, Tremosa i Balcells, Uspaskich, Vajgl, Vautmans, Väyrynen, Verhofstadt, Weber Renate, Wierinck, Wikström
ECR : Ashworth, Barekov, Bashir, Campbell Bannerman, Czarnecki, Czesak, van Dalen, Dalton, Demesmaeker, Dohrmann, Dzhambazki, Fitto, Flack, Foster, Fotyga, Gericke, Girling, Gosiewska, Halla-aho, Henkel, Hoc, Jurek, Karim, Karlsson, Karski, Kłosowski, Kölmel, Krasnodębski, Krupa, Kuźmiuk, Legutko, Loones, Lucke, McClarkin, McIntyre, Macovei, Matthews, Messerschmidt, Mobarik, Nicholson, Ożóg, Piecha, Piotrowski, Poręba, Ruohonen-Lerner, Sernagiotto, Škripek, Starbatty, Stevens, Sulík, Swinburne, Tannock, Theocharous, Tomaševski, Tomašić, Tošenovský, Trebesius, Ujazdowski, Van Bossuyt, Van Orden, Vistisen, Wiśniewska, Zahradil, Zīle, Žitňanská, Złotowski
EFDD : Adinolfi, Aiuto, Beghin, Bergeron, Borrelli, Castaldo, Corrao, Evi, Moi, Paksas, Pedicini, Tamburrano, Zullo
NI : Dodds, Saryusz-Wolski
PPE : Adaktusson, Alliot-Marie, Andrikienė, Arimont, Ayuso, Bach, Becker, Belet, Bendtsen, Bocskor, Böge, Bogovič, Boni, Brok, Buda, Bușoi, Buzek, van de Camp, Casa, Caspary, del Castillo Vera, Cesa, Christoforou, Cicu, Cirio, Clune, Coelho, Collin-Langen, Comi, Corazza Bildt, Csáky, Danjean, Dantin, Dati, Delahaye, Deli, Deß, Deutsch, Díaz de Mera García Consuegra, Dorfmann, Ehler, Engel, Estaràs Ferragut, Faria, Ferber, Fernandes, Fisas Ayxelà, Fjellner, Florenz, Gahler, Gambús, Gardini, Gieseke, González Pons, de Grandes Pascual, Gräßle, Grossetête, Grzyb, Guoga, Hayes, Herranz García, Hetman, Hohlmeier, Hökmark, Hortefeux, Hübner, Iturgaiz, Jahr, Jazłowiecka, Jiménez-Becerril Barrio, Joulaud, Juvin, Kalinowski, Kalniete, Karas, Kariņš, Kefalogiannis, Kelam, Kelly, Koch, Kósa, Köstinger, Kovatchev, Kozłowska-Rajewicz, Kudrycka, Kuhn, Kukan, Kyrtsos, Lamassoure, de Lange, Langen, La Via, Lavrilleux, Lenaers, Lewandowski, Liese, Lins, Lope Fontagné, López-Istúriz White, Łukacijewska, McAllister, McGuinness, Maletić, Malinov, Mănescu, Mann, Marinescu, Matera, Mato, Melo, Metsola, Mikolášik, Millán Mon, Monteiro de Aguiar, Morano, Morin-Chartier, Mureșan, Mussolini, Nagy, Niebler, Niedermayer, Novakov, Olbrycht, Pabriks, Patriciello, Peterle, Petir, Pieper, Pietikäinen, Pitera, Plura, Pogliese, Polčák, Ponga, Pospíšil, Preda, Proust, Quisthoudt-Rowohl, Radev, Radtke, Rangel, Reding, Ribeiro, Rolin, Rosati, Ruas, Rübig, Saïfi, Salafranca Sánchez-Neyra, Salini, Sander, Sarvamaa, Saudargas, Schmidt, Schöpflin, Schreijer-Pierik, Schulze, Schwab, Siekierski, Sógor, Šojdrová, Sommer, Spyraki, Štefanec, Štětina, Stolojan, Šuica, Šulin, Svoboda, Szájer, Szejnfeld, Thun und Hohenstein, Tőkés, Tolić, Tomc, Țurcanu, Ungureanu, Urutchev, Vaidere, Valcárcel Siso, Vălean, Vandenkendelaere, Verheyen, Virkkunen, Voss, Wałęsa, Weber Manfred, Wenta, Wieland, Winkler Hermann, Winkler Iuliu, Záborská, Zagorakis, Zammit Dimech, Zdechovský, Zdrojewski, Zeller, Zovko, Zver, Zwiefka
S&D : Aguilera García, Anderson Lucy, Andrieu, Androulakis, Arena, Assis, Ayala Sender, Balas, Balčytis, Bayet, Benifei, Beňová, Bettini, Blanco López, Blinkevičiūtė, Bonafè, Borzan, Boștinaru, Brannen, Bresso, Briano, Bullmann, Cabezón Ruiz, Caputo, Childers, Chinnici, Christensen, Cofferati, Corbett, Costa, Cozzolino, Cristea, Dalli, Dance, Dăncilă, Danti, Delvaux, De Monte, Denanot, Drăghici, Ertug, Fajon, Fernández, Fleckenstein, Freund, Frunzulică, García Pérez, Gardiazabal Rubial, Gasbarra, Gebhardt, Geier, Gentile, Geringer de Oedenberg, Gierek, Gill Neena, Giuffrida, Gomes, Grammatikakis, Grapini, Graswander-Hainz, Griffin, Gualtieri, Guerrero Salom, Guillaume, Guteland, Hedh, Hoffmann, Howarth, Ivan, Jaakonsaari, Jáuregui Atondo, Jongerius, Kadenbach, Kaili, Kammerevert, Kaufmann, Keller Jan, Khan, Kirton-Darling, Kofod, Kohn, Köster, Kouroumbashev, Krehl, Kumpula-Natri, Kyenge, Kyrkos, Leinen, Liberadzki, Lietz, López, López Aguilar, Ludvigsson, Łybacka, McAvan, Mamikins, Maňka, Manscour, Martin David, Martin Edouard, Maurel, Mavrides, Mayer Alex, Melior, Mizzi, Moisă, Molnár, Moody, Morgano, Mosca, Nekov, Neuser, Nica, Niedermüller, Nilsson, Noichl, Panzeri, Paolucci, Papadakis Demetris, Pargneaux, Pașcu, Pavel, Peillon, Picierno, Picula, Piri, Poc, Poche, Post, Preuß, Regner, Revault d'Allonnes Bonnefoy, Rodrigues Liliana, Rodust, Rozière, Sant, dos Santos, Sârbu, Sassoli, Schaldemose, Schlein, Schuster, Sehnalová, Serrão Santos, Silva Pereira, Simon Peter, Simon Siôn, Sippel, Smolková, Soru, Stanishev, Steinruck, Stihler, Szanyi, Tănăsescu, Tang, Țapardel, Tarabella, Thomas, Toia, Ulvskog, Valenciano, Van Brempt, Vaughan, Viotti, Ward, Weidenholzer, von Weizsäcker, Werner, Westphal, Willmott, Wölken, Zala, Zanonato, Zemke, Zoffoli, Zorrinho
Verts/ALE : Bütikofer, Häusling, Šoltes
Against: 73
ECR : Marias
EFDD : Agnew, Aker, Arnott, Batten, Bullock, Carver, Coburn, Collins, Etheridge, Farage, Gill Nathan, Iwaszkiewicz, Lundgren, O'Flynn, Parker, Reid, Winberg
ENF : Annemans, Arnautu, Atkinson, Bay, Bilde, Bizzotto, Borghezio, Boutonnet, Briois, Ciocca, D'Ornano, Elissen, Ferrand, Fontana, Goddyn, de Graaff, Jalkh, Jamet, Lebreton, Lechevalier, Loiseau, Martin Dominique, Marusik, Mélin, Montel, Philippot, Schaffhauser, Stuger, Troszczynski, Zanni, Zijlstra, Żółtek
GUE/NGL : Albiol Guzmán, Anderson Martina, Carthy, Couso Permuy, Ferreira, Flanagan, Forenza, López Bermejo, Ní Riada, Pimenta Lopes, Senra Rodríguez, Sylikiotis, Vallina, Viegas, Vieu
NI : Epitideios, Fountoulis, Gollnisch, Korwin-Mikke, Papadakis Konstantinos, Sonneborn, Synadinos, Voigt
Abstention: 86
ALDE : Paet
EFDD : Finch, von Storch, Valli
ENF : Kappel, Mayer Georg, Obermayr, Vilimsky
GUE/NGL : Benito Ziluaga, Björk, Chountis, Chrysogonos, Eck, Ernst, González Peñas, Hazekamp, de Jong, Juaristi Abaunz, Kari, Kohlíček, Konečná, Kouloglou, Kuneva, Kyllönen, Lösing, Maltese, Maštálka, Matias, Mineur, Omarjee, Papadimoulis, Sakorafa, Sánchez Caldentey, Spinelli, Torres Martínez, Urbán Crespo, Vergiat
NI : Balczó, Chauprade, James, Morvai, Woolfe
Verts/ALE : Affronte, Albrecht, Andersson, Auken, Bové, Buchner, Cramer, Dalunde, Delli, Durand, Eickhout, Engström, Evans, Giegold, Hautala, Heubuch, Hudghton, Jadot, Jávor, Joly, Keller Ska, Lambert, Lamberts, Lochbihler, Lunacek, Marcellesi, Reda, Reimon, Reintke, Rivasi, Ropė, Sargentini, Scott Cato, Škrlec, Smith, Solé, Staes, Taylor, Terricabras, Trüpel, Urtasun, Valero, Vana, Ždanoka
Corrections to votes and voting intentions
For : Marco Valli
A8-0280/2017 — Giovanni La Via — Single vote
In favour: 658
ALDE : Ali, Arthuis, Auštrevičius, van Baalen, Becerra Basterrechea, Bilbao Barandica, Calvet Chambon, Cavada, Charanzová, Cornillet, Deprez, Diaconu, Dlabajová, Federley, Gerbrandy, Giménez Barbat, Goerens, Griesbeck, Grigule-Pēterse, Harkin, Huitema, Hyusmenova, in 't Veld, Jäätteenmäki, Jakovčić, Ježek, Kallas, Kyuchyuk, Lalonde, Løkkegaard, Marinho e Pinto, Mazuronis, Meissner, Michel, Mihaylova, van Miltenburg, Mlinar, Müller, Nart, Nicolai, Paet, Pagazaurtundúa Ruiz, Petersen, Radoš, Ries, Riquet, Rochefort, Rohde, Schaake, Selimovic, Takkula, Telička, Torvalds, Tremosa i Balcells, Uspaskich, Vajgl, Vautmans, Väyrynen, Verhofstadt, Weber Renate, Wierinck, Wikström
ECR : Ashworth, Barekov, Bashir, Campbell Bannerman, Czarnecki, Czesak, van Dalen, Dalton, Demesmaeker, Dohrmann, Fitto, Flack, Foster, Fotyga, Gericke, Girling, Gosiewska, Halla-aho, Henkel, Hoc, Jurek, Karim, Karlsson, Karski, Kłosowski, Kölmel, Krasnodębski, Krupa, Kuźmiuk, Legutko, Loones, Lucke, McClarkin, McIntyre, Macovei, Marias, Matthews, Messerschmidt, Mobarik, Nicholson, Ożóg, Piecha, Piotrowski, Poręba, Ruohonen-Lerner, Sernagiotto, Škripek, Starbatty, Stevens, Sulík, Swinburne, Tannock, Theocharous, Tomaševski, Tomašić, Tošenovský, Trebesius, Ujazdowski, Van Bossuyt, Van Orden, Vistisen, Wiśniewska, Zahradil, Zīle, Žitňanská, Złotowski
EFDD : Adinolfi, Aiuto, Beghin, Bergeron, Borrelli, Castaldo, Corrao, Evi, Moi, Paksas, Pedicini, von Storch, Tamburrano, Valli, Zullo
ENF : Arnautu, Bay, Bilde, Bizzotto, Borghezio, Boutonnet, Briois, Ciocca, D'Ornano, Ferrand, Fontana, Goddyn, Jalkh, Jamet, Kappel, Lebreton, Lechevalier, Loiseau, Martin Dominique, Mayer Georg, Mélin, Monot, Montel, Obermayr, Philippot, Schaffhauser, Troszczynski, Vilimsky, Zanni
GUE/NGL : Albiol Guzmán, Anderson Martina, Benito Ziluaga, Björk, Carthy, Chountis, Chrysogonos, Couso Permuy, Eck, Ernst, Ferreira, Flanagan, Forenza, González Peñas, Hazekamp, de Jong, Juaristi Abaunz, Kari, Kohlíček, Konečná, Kouloglou, Kuneva, Kyllönen, López Bermejo, Lösing, Maltese, Maštálka, Matias, Mineur, Ní Riada, Omarjee, Papadimoulis, Pimenta Lopes, Sakorafa, Sánchez Caldentey, Senra Rodríguez, Spinelli, Sylikiotis, Torres Martínez, Urbán Crespo, Vallina, Vergiat, Viegas, Vieu
NI : Balczó, Chauprade, Dodds, Epitideios, Fountoulis, Gollnisch, Morvai, Papadakis Konstantinos, Saryusz-Wolski, Sonneborn, Synadinos, Voigt
PPE : Adaktusson, Alliot-Marie, Andrikienė, Arimont, Ayuso, Bach, Becker, Belet, Bendtsen, Bocskor, Böge, Bogovič, Boni, Brok, Buda, Bușoi, Buzek, van de Camp, Casa, Caspary, del Castillo Vera, Cesa, Christoforou, Cicu, Cirio, Clune, Coelho, Collin-Langen, Comi, Corazza Bildt, Csáky, Danjean, Dantin, Dati, Delahaye, Deli, Deß, Deutsch, Díaz de Mera García Consuegra, Dorfmann, Ehler, Engel, Estaràs Ferragut, Faria, Ferber, Fernandes, Fisas Ayxelà, Fjellner, Florenz, Gahler, Gambús, Gardini, Gieseke, González Pons, de Grandes Pascual, Gräßle, Grossetête, Grzyb, Guoga, Hayes, Herranz García, Hetman, Hohlmeier, Hökmark, Hortefeux, Hübner, Iturgaiz, Jahr, Jazłowiecka, Jiménez-Becerril Barrio, Joulaud, Juvin, Kalinowski, Kalniete, Karas, Kariņš, Kefalogiannis, Kelam, Kelly, Koch, Kósa, Köstinger, Kovatchev, Kozłowska-Rajewicz, Kudrycka, Kuhn, Kukan, Kyrtsos, Lamassoure, de Lange, Langen, La Via, Lavrilleux, Lenaers, Lewandowski, Liese, Lins, Lope Fontagné, López-Istúriz White, Łukacijewska, McAllister, McGuinness, Maletić, Malinov, Mănescu, Mann, Marinescu, Matera, Mato, Metsola, Mikolášik, Millán Mon, Monteiro de Aguiar, Morano, Morin-Chartier, Mureșan, Mussolini, Nagy, Niebler, Niedermayer, van Nistelrooij, Novakov, Olbrycht, Pabriks, Patriciello, Peterle, Petir, Pieper, Pietikäinen, Pitera, Plura, Pogliese, Polčák, Ponga, Pospíšil, Preda, Proust, Quisthoudt-Rowohl, Radev, Radtke, Rangel, Reding, Ribeiro, Rolin, Rosati, Ruas, Rübig, Saïfi, Salafranca Sánchez-Neyra, Salini, Sander, Sarvamaa, Saudargas, Schmidt, Schöpflin, Schreijer-Pierik, Schulze, Schwab, Siekierski, Sógor, Šojdrová, Sommer, Spyraki, Štefanec, Štětina, Stolojan, Šuica, Šulin, Svoboda, Szájer, Szejnfeld, Thun und Hohenstein, Tőkés, Tolić, Tomc, Țurcanu, Ungureanu, Urutchev, Vaidere, Valcárcel Siso, Vălean, Vandenkendelaere, Verheyen, Virkkunen, Voss, Wałęsa, Weber Manfred, Wenta, Wieland, Winkler Hermann, Winkler Iuliu, Záborská, Zagorakis, Zammit Dimech, Zdechovský, Zdrojewski, Zeller, Zovko, Zver, Zwiefka
S&D : Aguilera García, Anderson Lucy, Andrieu, Androulakis, Arena, Assis, Ayala Sender, Balas, Balčytis, Bayet, Benifei, Beňová, Bettini, Blanco López, Blinkevičiūtė, Bonafè, Borzan, Boștinaru, Brannen, Bresso, Briano, Bullmann, Cabezón Ruiz, Caputo, Childers, Chinnici, Christensen, Cofferati, Corbett, Costa, Cozzolino, Cristea, Dalli, Dance, Dăncilă, Danti, De Castro, Delvaux, De Monte, Denanot, Drăghici, Ertug, Fajon, Fernández, Fleckenstein, Freund, Frunzulică, García Pérez, Gardiazabal Rubial, Gasbarra, Gebhardt, Geier, Gentile, Geringer de Oedenberg, Gierek, Gill Neena, Giuffrida, Gomes, Grammatikakis, Grapini, Graswander-Hainz, Griffin, Gualtieri, Guerrero Salom, Guillaume, Guteland, Hedh, Hoffmann, Howarth, Ivan, Jaakonsaari, Jáuregui Atondo, Jongerius, Kadenbach, Kaili, Kammerevert, Kaufmann, Keller Jan, Khan, Kirton-Darling, Kofod, Kohn, Köster, Kouroumbashev, Krehl, Kumpula-Natri, Kyenge, Kyrkos, Leinen, Liberadzki, Lietz, López, López Aguilar, Ludvigsson, Łybacka, McAvan, Mamikins, Maňka, Manscour, Martin David, Martin Edouard, Maurel, Mavrides, Mayer Alex, Melior, Mizzi, Moisă, Molnár, Moody, Moraes, Morgano, Mosca, Nekov, Neuser, Nica, Niedermüller, Nilsson, Noichl, Panzeri, Paolucci, Papadakis Demetris, Pargneaux, Pașcu, Pavel, Peillon, Picierno, Picula, Piri, Poc, Poche, Post, Preuß, Regner, Revault d'Allonnes Bonnefoy, Rodrigues Liliana, Rodríguez-Piñero Fernández, Rodust, Rozière, Sant, dos Santos, Sârbu, Sassoli, Schaldemose, Schlein, Schuster, Sehnalová, Serrão Santos, Silva Pereira, Simon Peter, Simon Siôn, Sippel, Smolková, Soru, Stanishev, Steinruck, Stihler, Szanyi, Tănăsescu, Tang, Țapardel, Tarabella, Thomas, Toia, Ulvskog, Valenciano, Van Brempt, Vaughan, Viotti, Ward, Weidenholzer, von Weizsäcker, Werner, Westphal, Willmott, Wölken, Zala, Zanonato, Zemke, Zoffoli, Zorrinho
Verts/ALE : Affronte, Albrecht, Andersson, Auken, Bové, Buchner, Bütikofer, Cramer, Dalunde, Delli, Durand, Eickhout, Engström, Evans, Giegold, Harms, Häusling, Hautala, Heubuch, Hudghton, Jadot, Jávor, Joly, Keller Ska, Lambert, Lamberts, Lochbihler, Lunacek, Marcellesi, Reda, Reimon, Reintke, Rivasi, Ropė, Sargentini, Scott Cato, Škrlec, Smith, Solé, Šoltes, Staes, Tarand, Taylor, Terricabras, Trüpel, Turmes, Urtasun, Valero, Vana, Ždanoka
Against: 6
ENF : Elissen, de Graaff, Stuger, Zijlstra
NI : James
PPE : Melo
Abstention: 26
EFDD : Agnew, Aker, Arnott, Batten, Bours, Bullock, Carver, Coburn, Collins, Etheridge, Farage, Finch, Gill Nathan, Iwaszkiewicz, Lundgren, Nuttall, O'Flynn, Parker, Reid, Winberg
ENF : Annemans, Atkinson, Marusik, Żółtek
NI : Korwin-Mikke, Woolfe
Corrections to votes and voting intentions
For : Gerolf Annemans, Laura Ferrara, Nuno Melo
A8-0281/2017 — Jens Geier — Single vote
In favour: 660
ALDE : Ali, Arthuis, Auštrevičius, van Baalen, Becerra Basterrechea, Bilbao Barandica, Calvet Chambon, Cavada, Charanzová, Cornillet, Deprez, Diaconu, Dlabajová, Federley, Gerbrandy, Giménez Barbat, Goerens, Griesbeck, Grigule-Pēterse, Harkin, Huitema, Hyusmenova, in 't Veld, Jäätteenmäki, Jakovčić, Ježek, Kallas, Kyuchyuk, Lalonde, Løkkegaard, Marinho e Pinto, Mazuronis, Meissner, Michel, Mihaylova, van Miltenburg, Mlinar, Müller, Nart, Nicolai, Paet, Pagazaurtundúa Ruiz, Petersen, Radoš, Ries, Riquet, Rochefort, Rohde, Schaake, Selimovic, Takkula, Telička, Torvalds, Tremosa i Balcells, Uspaskich, Vajgl, Vautmans, Väyrynen, Verhofstadt, Weber Renate, Wierinck, Wikström
ECR : Ashworth, Barekov, Bashir, Campbell Bannerman, Czarnecki, Czesak, van Dalen, Dalton, Demesmaeker, Dohrmann, Dzhambazki, Fitto, Flack, Foster, Fotyga, Gericke, Girling, Gosiewska, Halla-aho, Henkel, Hoc, Jurek, Karim, Karlsson, Karski, Kłosowski, Kölmel, Krasnodębski, Krupa, Kuźmiuk, Legutko, Loones, Lucke, McClarkin, McIntyre, Macovei, Marias, Matthews, Messerschmidt, Mobarik, Nicholson, Ożóg, Piecha, Piotrowski, Poręba, Ruohonen-Lerner, Sernagiotto, Škripek, Starbatty, Stevens, Sulík, Swinburne, Tannock, Theocharous, Tomaševski, Tomašić, Tošenovský, Trebesius, Ujazdowski, Van Bossuyt, Van Orden, Vistisen, Wiśniewska, Zahradil, Zīle, Žitňanská, Złotowski
EFDD : Adinolfi, Aiuto, Beghin, Bergeron, Borrelli, Castaldo, Corrao, Evi, Ferrara, Moi, Paksas, Pedicini, von Storch, Tamburrano, Valli, Zullo
ENF : Annemans, Arnautu, Bay, Bilde, Bizzotto, Borghezio, Boutonnet, Briois, Ciocca, D'Ornano, Ferrand, Fontana, Goddyn, Jalkh, Jamet, Kappel, Lebreton, Lechevalier, Loiseau, Martin Dominique, Mayer Georg, Mélin, Monot, Montel, Obermayr, Philippot, Schaffhauser, Troszczynski, Vilimsky, Zanni
GUE/NGL : Albiol Guzmán, Anderson Martina, Benito Ziluaga, Björk, Carthy, Chountis, Chrysogonos, Couso Permuy, Eck, Ernst, Ferreira, Flanagan, Forenza, González Peñas, Hazekamp, de Jong, Juaristi Abaunz, Kari, Kohlíček, Konečná, Kouloglou, Kuneva, Kyllönen, Le Hyaric, López Bermejo, Lösing, Maltese, Maštálka, Matias, Ní Riada, Omarjee, Papadimoulis, Pimenta Lopes, Sakorafa, Sánchez Caldentey, Senra Rodríguez, Spinelli, Sylikiotis, Torres Martínez, Urbán Crespo, Vallina, Vergiat, Viegas, Vieu
NI : Balczó, Chauprade, Dodds, Epitideios, Fountoulis, Gollnisch, Morvai, Papadakis Konstantinos, Saryusz-Wolski, Sonneborn, Synadinos, Voigt
PPE : Adaktusson, Alliot-Marie, Andrikienė, Arimont, Ayuso, Bach, Becker, Belet, Bendtsen, Bocskor, Böge, Bogovič, Boni, Brok, Buda, Bușoi, Buzek, van de Camp, Casa, Caspary, del Castillo Vera, Cesa, Christoforou, Cicu, Cirio, Clune, Coelho, Collin-Langen, Comi, Corazza Bildt, Csáky, Danjean, Dantin, Dati, Delahaye, Deli, Deß, Deutsch, Díaz de Mera García Consuegra, Dorfmann, Ehler, Engel, Estaràs Ferragut, Faria, Ferber, Fernandes, Fisas Ayxelà, Florenz, Gahler, Gambús, Gardini, Gieseke, González Pons, de Grandes Pascual, Gräßle, Grossetête, Grzyb, Guoga, Hayes, Herranz García, Hetman, Hohlmeier, Hortefeux, Hübner, Iturgaiz, Jahr, Jazłowiecka, Jiménez-Becerril Barrio, Joulaud, Juvin, Kalinowski, Kalniete, Karas, Kariņš, Kefalogiannis, Kelam, Kelly, Koch, Kósa, Köstinger, Kovatchev, Kozłowska-Rajewicz, Kudrycka, Kuhn, Kukan, Kyrtsos, Lamassoure, de Lange, Langen, La Via, Lavrilleux, Lenaers, Lewandowski, Liese, Lins, Lope Fontagné, López-Istúriz White, Łukacijewska, McAllister, McGuinness, Maletić, Malinov, Mănescu, Mann, Marinescu, Matera, Mato, Maydell, Melo, Metsola, Mikolášik, Millán Mon, Monteiro de Aguiar, Morano, Morin-Chartier, Mureșan, Mussolini, Nagy, Niebler, Niedermayer, van Nistelrooij, Novakov, Olbrycht, Pabriks, Patriciello, Peterle, Petir, Pieper, Pietikäinen, Pitera, Plura, Pogliese, Polčák, Ponga, Pospíšil, Preda, Proust, Quisthoudt-Rowohl, Radev, Radtke, Rangel, Reding, Ribeiro, Rolin, Rosati, Ruas, Rübig, Saïfi, Salafranca Sánchez-Neyra, Salini, Sander, Sarvamaa, Saudargas, Schmidt, Schöpflin, Schreijer-Pierik, Schulze, Schwab, Siekierski, Sógor, Šojdrová, Sommer, Spyraki, Štefanec, Štětina, Stolojan, Šuica, Šulin, Svoboda, Szájer, Szejnfeld, Thun und Hohenstein, Tőkés, Tolić, Tomc, Țurcanu, Ungureanu, Urutchev, Vaidere, Valcárcel Siso, Vălean, Vandenkendelaere, Verheyen, Virkkunen, Voss, Wałęsa, Weber Manfred, Wenta, Wieland, Winkler Hermann, Winkler Iuliu, Záborská, Zagorakis, Zammit Dimech, Zdechovský, Zdrojewski, Zeller, Zovko, Zver, Zwiefka
S&D : Aguilera García, Anderson Lucy, Andrieu, Androulakis, Arena, Assis, Ayala Sender, Balas, Balčytis, Bayet, Benifei, Beňová, Bettini, Blanco López, Blinkevičiūtė, Bonafè, Borzan, Boștinaru, Brannen, Bresso, Briano, Bullmann, Cabezón Ruiz, Caputo, Childers, Chinnici, Christensen, Cofferati, Corbett, Costa, Cozzolino, Cristea, Dalli, Dance, Dăncilă, Danti, De Castro, Delvaux, De Monte, Denanot, Drăghici, Ertug, Fajon, Fernández, Fleckenstein, Freund, Frunzulică, García Pérez, Gardiazabal Rubial, Gasbarra, Gebhardt, Geier, Gentile, Geringer de Oedenberg, Gierek, Gill Neena, Giuffrida, Gomes, Grammatikakis, Grapini, Graswander-Hainz, Griffin, Gualtieri, Guerrero Salom, Guillaume, Guteland, Hedh, Hoffmann, Howarth, Ivan, Jaakonsaari, Jáuregui Atondo, Jongerius, Kadenbach, Kaili, Kammerevert, Kaufmann, Keller Jan, Khan, Kirton-Darling, Kofod, Kohn, Köster, Kouroumbashev, Krehl, Kumpula-Natri, Kyenge, Kyrkos, Leinen, Liberadzki, Lietz, López, López Aguilar, Ludvigsson, Łybacka, McAvan, Mamikins, Maňka, Manscour, Martin David, Martin Edouard, Maurel, Mavrides, Mayer Alex, Melior, Mizzi, Moisă, Molnár, Moody, Moraes, Morgano, Mosca, Nekov, Neuser, Nica, Niedermüller, Nilsson, Noichl, Panzeri, Paolucci, Papadakis Demetris, Pargneaux, Pașcu, Pavel, Peillon, Picierno, Picula, Piri, Poc, Poche, Post, Preuß, Regner, Revault d'Allonnes Bonnefoy, Rodrigues Liliana, Rodríguez-Piñero Fernández, Rodust, Rozière, Sant, dos Santos, Sârbu, Sassoli, Schaldemose, Schlein, Schuster, Sehnalová, Serrão Santos, Silva Pereira, Simon Peter, Simon Siôn, Sippel, Smolková, Soru, Stanishev, Steinruck, Stihler, Szanyi, Tănăsescu, Tang, Țapardel, Tarabella, Thomas, Toia, Ulvskog, Valenciano, Van Brempt, Vaughan, Viotti, Ward, Weidenholzer, von Weizsäcker, Werner, Westphal, Willmott, Wölken, Zala, Zanonato, Zemke, Zoffoli, Zorrinho
Verts/ALE : Affronte, Albrecht, Andersson, Auken, Bové, Buchner, Bütikofer, Cramer, Dalunde, Delli, Durand, Eickhout, Engström, Evans, Giegold, Harms, Häusling, Hautala, Heubuch, Hudghton, Jadot, Jávor, Joly, Keller Ska, Lambert, Lamberts, Lochbihler, Lunacek, Marcellesi, Reda, Reintke, Rivasi, Ropė, Sargentini, Scott Cato, Škrlec, Smith, Solé, Šoltes, Staes, Tarand, Taylor, Terricabras, Trüpel, Turmes, Urtasun, Valero, Vana, Ždanoka
Against: 6
ENF : Elissen, de Graaff, Stuger, Zijlstra
GUE/NGL : Mineur
NI : James
Abstention: 27
EFDD : Agnew, Aker, Arnott, Batten, Bours, Bullock, Carver, Coburn, Collins, Etheridge, Farage, Finch, Gill Nathan, Iwaszkiewicz, Lundgren, Nuttall, O'Flynn, Parker, Reid, Winberg
ENF : Atkinson, Marusik, Żółtek
NI : Korwin-Mikke, Woolfe
PPE : Fjellner, Hökmark
A8-0278/2017 — Petri Sarvamaa — Single vote
In favour: 600
ALDE : Ali, Arthuis, Auštrevičius, van Baalen, Becerra Basterrechea, Bilbao Barandica, Calvet Chambon, Cavada, Charanzová, Cornillet, Deprez, Diaconu, Dlabajová, Gerbrandy, Giménez Barbat, Goerens, Griesbeck, Grigule-Pēterse, Harkin, Huitema, Hyusmenova, in 't Veld, Jäätteenmäki, Jakovčić, Ježek, Kallas, Kyuchyuk, Lalonde, Løkkegaard, Marinho e Pinto, Mazuronis, Michel, Mihaylova, van Miltenburg, Mlinar, Nart, Nicolai, Paet, Pagazaurtundúa Ruiz, Petersen, Radoš, Ries, Riquet, Rochefort, Rohde, Schaake, Takkula, Telička, Torvalds, Tremosa i Balcells, Uspaskich, Vajgl, Vautmans, Väyrynen, Verhofstadt, Weber Renate, Wierinck
ECR : Czarnecki, Czesak, Fotyga, Gosiewska, Halla-aho, Hoc, Jurek, Karski, Kłosowski, Krasnodębski, Krupa, Kuźmiuk, Legutko, Macovei, Marias, Ożóg, Piecha, Piotrowski, Poręba, Ruohonen-Lerner, Tomaševski, Ujazdowski, Wiśniewska, Złotowski
EFDD : Adinolfi, Aiuto, Beghin, Bergeron, Borrelli, Castaldo, Corrao, Evi, Ferrara, Moi, Paksas, Pedicini, Tamburrano, Valli, Zullo
ENF : Arnautu, Bay, Bilde, Bizzotto, Borghezio, Boutonnet, Briois, Ciocca, D'Ornano, Ferrand, Fontana, Goddyn, Jalkh, Jamet, Kappel, Lebreton, Lechevalier, Loiseau, Martin Dominique, Mayer Georg, Mélin, Monot, Montel, Obermayr, Philippot, Schaffhauser, Troszczynski, Vilimsky, Zanni
GUE/NGL : Albiol Guzmán, Anderson Martina, Benito Ziluaga, Björk, Carthy, Chountis, Chrysogonos, Couso Permuy, Eck, Ernst, Ferreira, Forenza, González Peñas, Hazekamp, de Jong, Juaristi Abaunz, Kari, Kohlíček, Konečná, Kouloglou, Kuneva, Kyllönen, Le Hyaric, López Bermejo, Lösing, Maltese, Maštálka, Matias, Mineur, Ní Riada, Omarjee, Papadimoulis, Pimenta Lopes, Sakorafa, Sánchez Caldentey, Senra Rodríguez, Spinelli, Sylikiotis, Torres Martínez, Urbán Crespo, Vallina, Viegas
NI : Chauprade, Gollnisch, Papadakis Konstantinos, Saryusz-Wolski, Voigt
PPE : Alliot-Marie, Andrikienė, Arimont, Ayuso, Bach, Becker, Belet, Bendtsen, Bocskor, Böge, Bogovič, Boni, Brok, Buda, Bușoi, Buzek, van de Camp, Casa, Caspary, del Castillo Vera, Cesa, Christoforou, Cicu, Cirio, Clune, Coelho, Collin-Langen, Comi, Corazza Bildt, Csáky, Danjean, Dantin, Dati, Delahaye, Deli, Deß, Deutsch, Díaz de Mera García Consuegra, Dorfmann, Ehler, Engel, Estaràs Ferragut, Faria, Ferber, Fernandes, Fisas Ayxelà, Fjellner, Florenz, Gahler, Gambús, Gardini, Gieseke, González Pons, de Grandes Pascual, Gräßle, Grossetête, Grzyb, Guoga, Hayes, Herranz García, Hetman, Hohlmeier, Hökmark, Hortefeux, Hübner, Iturgaiz, Jahr, Jazłowiecka, Jiménez-Becerril Barrio, Joulaud, Juvin, Kalinowski, Kalniete, Karas, Kariņš, Kefalogiannis, Kelam, Kelly, Koch, Kósa, Köstinger, Kovatchev, Kozłowska-Rajewicz, Kudrycka, Kuhn, Kukan, Kyrtsos, Lamassoure, de Lange, Langen, La Via, Lavrilleux, Lenaers, Lewandowski, Liese, Lins, Lope Fontagné, López-Istúriz White, Łukacijewska, McAllister, McGuinness, Maletić, Malinov, Mănescu, Mann, Marinescu, Matera, Mato, Maydell, Melo, Metsola, Mikolášik, Millán Mon, Monteiro de Aguiar, Morano, Morin-Chartier, Mureșan, Mussolini, Nagy, Niebler, Niedermayer, van Nistelrooij, Novakov, Olbrycht, Pabriks, Patriciello, Peterle, Petir, Pieper, Pietikäinen, Pitera, Plura, Pogliese, Polčák, Ponga, Pospíšil, Preda, Proust, Quisthoudt-Rowohl, Radev, Radtke, Rangel, Reding, Ribeiro, Rolin, Rosati, Ruas, Rübig, Saïfi, Salafranca Sánchez-Neyra, Salini, Sander, Sarvamaa, Saudargas, Schmidt, Schöpflin, Schreijer-Pierik, Schulze, Schwab, Siekierski, Sógor, Šojdrová, Sommer, Spyraki, Štefanec, Štětina, Stolojan, Šuica, Šulin, Svoboda, Szájer, Szejnfeld, Thun und Hohenstein, Tőkés, Tolić, Tomc, Țurcanu, Ungureanu, Urutchev, Vaidere, Valcárcel Siso, Vălean, Vandenkendelaere, Verheyen, Virkkunen, Voss, Wałęsa, Weber Manfred, Wenta, Wieland, Winkler Iuliu, Záborská, Zagorakis, Zammit Dimech, Zdechovský, Zdrojewski, Zovko, Zver, Zwiefka
S&D : Aguilera García, Anderson Lucy, Andrieu, Androulakis, Arena, Assis, Ayala Sender, Balas, Balčytis, Bayet, Benifei, Beňová, Bettini, Blinkevičiūtė, Bonafè, Borzan, Boștinaru, Brannen, Bresso, Briano, Bullmann, Cabezón Ruiz, Caputo, Childers, Chinnici, Christensen, Cofferati, Corbett, Costa, Cozzolino, Cristea, Dalli, Dance, Dăncilă, Danti, De Castro, Delvaux, De Monte, Denanot, Drăghici, Ertug, Fajon, Fernández, Fleckenstein, Freund, Frunzulică, García Pérez, Gardiazabal Rubial, Gasbarra, Gebhardt, Geier, Gentile, Geringer de Oedenberg, Gierek, Gill Neena, Giuffrida, Gomes, Grammatikakis, Grapini, Graswander-Hainz, Griffin, Gualtieri, Guerrero Salom, Guillaume, Guteland, Hedh, Hoffmann, Howarth, Ivan, Jaakonsaari, Jáuregui Atondo, Jongerius, Kadenbach, Kaili, Kammerevert, Kaufmann, Keller Jan, Khan, Kirton-Darling, Kofod, Kohn, Köster, Kouroumbashev, Krehl, Kumpula-Natri, Kyenge, Kyrkos, Leinen, Liberadzki, Lietz, López, López Aguilar, Ludvigsson, Łybacka, McAvan, Mamikins, Maňka, Manscour, Martin David, Martin Edouard, Maurel, Mavrides, Mayer Alex, Melior, Mizzi, Moisă, Molnár, Moody, Moraes, Morgano, Mosca, Nekov, Neuser, Nica, Niedermüller, Nilsson, Noichl, Panzeri, Paolucci, Papadakis Demetris, Pargneaux, Pașcu, Pavel, Peillon, Picierno, Picula, Piri, Poc, Poche, Post, Preuß, Regner, Revault d'Allonnes Bonnefoy, Rodrigues Liliana, Rodríguez-Piñero Fernández, Rodust, Rozière, Sant, dos Santos, Sârbu, Sassoli, Schaldemose, Schlein, Schuster, Sehnalová, Serrão Santos, Silva Pereira, Simon Peter, Simon Siôn, Sippel, Smolková, Soru, Stanishev, Steinruck, Stihler, Szanyi, Tănăsescu, Tang, Țapardel, Tarabella, Thomas, Toia, Ulvskog, Valenciano, Van Brempt, Vaughan, Viotti, Ward, Weidenholzer, von Weizsäcker, Werner, Westphal, Willmott, Wölken, Zala, Zanonato, Zemke, Zoffoli, Zorrinho
Verts/ALE : Affronte, Albrecht, Andersson, Auken, Bové, Buchner, Bütikofer, Cramer, Dalunde, Delli, Durand, Eickhout, Engström, Evans, Giegold, Harms, Häusling, Hautala, Heubuch, Hudghton, Jadot, Jávor, Joly, Keller Ska, Lambert, Lamberts, Lochbihler, Lunacek, Marcellesi, Reda, Reimon, Reintke, Rivasi, Ropė, Sargentini, Scott Cato, Škrlec, Smith, Solé, Šoltes, Staes, Tarand, Taylor, Terricabras, Trüpel, Turmes, Urtasun, Valero, Vana, Ždanoka
Against: 83
ALDE : Federley
ECR : Ashworth, Barekov, Bashir, Campbell Bannerman, van Dalen, Dalton, Demesmaeker, Dohrmann, Dzhambazki, Fitto, Flack, Foster, Girling, Henkel, Karim, Karlsson, Kölmel, Loones, Lucke, McClarkin, McIntyre, Matthews, Messerschmidt, Mobarik, Nicholson, Sernagiotto, Škripek, Starbatty, Stevens, Sulík, Swinburne, Tannock, Theocharous, Tomašić, Tošenovský, Trebesius, Van Bossuyt, Van Orden, Vistisen, Zahradil, Žitňanská
EFDD : Agnew, Aker, Arnott, Batten, Bours, Bullock, Carver, Coburn, Collins, Etheridge, Farage, Finch, Gill Nathan, Iwaszkiewicz, Lundgren, Nuttall, O'Flynn, Parker, Reid, von Storch, Winberg
ENF : Atkinson, Elissen, de Graaff, Marusik, Stuger, Zijlstra, Żółtek
GUE/NGL : Vergiat, Vieu
NI : Balczó, Dodds, Epitideios, Fountoulis, James, Korwin-Mikke, Morvai, Sonneborn, Synadinos, Woolfe
PPE : Adaktusson
Abstention: 9
ALDE : Meissner, Müller, Selimovic, Wikström
ECR : Gericke, Zīle
ENF : Annemans
PPE : Winkler Hermann, Zeller
A8-0258/2017 — Julie Girling — Am 5
In favour: 542
ALDE : Ali, Calvet Chambon, Deprez, Federley, Gerbrandy, Giménez Barbat, Goerens, Grigule-Pēterse, Harkin, Hyusmenova, in 't Veld, Jäätteenmäki, Jakovčić, Ježek, Kallas, Kyuchyuk, Lalonde, Lambsdorff, Marinho e Pinto, Mazuronis, Michel, Mihaylova, van Miltenburg, Nart, Pagazaurtundúa Ruiz, Petersen, Ries, Rochefort, Rohde, Schaake, Selimovic, Torvalds, Uspaskich, Vajgl, Vautmans, Verhofstadt, Wierinck, Wikström
ECR : Ashworth, Barekov, van Dalen, Demesmaeker, Gericke, Girling, Karim, Karlsson, Loones, McIntyre, Macovei, Marias, Nicholson, Sernagiotto, Stevens, Swinburne, Tannock, Theocharous, Tomaševski, Van Bossuyt
EFDD : Adinolfi, Aiuto, Beghin, Bergeron, Borrelli, Castaldo, Corrao, Evi, Ferrara, Moi, Pedicini, Tamburrano, Valli, Zullo
ENF : Kappel, Mayer Georg, Obermayr, Vilimsky
GUE/NGL : Albiol Guzmán, Anderson Martina, Benito Ziluaga, Björk, Carthy, Chountis, Chrysogonos, Couso Permuy, Eck, Ernst, Flanagan, Forenza, González Peñas, Hazekamp, de Jong, Juaristi Abaunz, Kari, Kohlíček, Kouloglou, Kuneva, Kyllönen, Le Hyaric, López Bermejo, Lösing, Maltese, Maštálka, Matias, Mineur, Ní Riada, Omarjee, Papadimoulis, Sakorafa, Sánchez Caldentey, Scholz, Senra Rodríguez, Spinelli, Torres Martínez, Urbán Crespo, Vallina, Vergiat, Vieu
NI : Chauprade, Morvai, Sonneborn
PPE : Adaktusson, Alliot-Marie, Andrikienė, Arimont, Ayuso, Bach, Becker, Belet, Bendtsen, Bocskor, Böge, Bogovič, Boni, Brok, Buda, Bușoi, Buzek, van de Camp, Casa, Caspary, del Castillo Vera, Cesa, Christoforou, Cicu, Cirio, Clune, Coelho, Collin-Langen, Comi, Corazza Bildt, Csáky, Danjean, Dantin, Dati, Delahaye, Deli, Deß, Deutsch, Díaz de Mera García Consuegra, Dorfmann, Ehler, Engel, Estaràs Ferragut, Faria, Ferber, Fernandes, Fisas Ayxelà, Florenz, Gahler, Gambús, Gardini, Gieseke, González Pons, de Grandes Pascual, Gräßle, Grossetête, Grzyb, Guoga, Hayes, Herranz García, Hetman, Hökmark, Hortefeux, Hübner, Iturgaiz, Jahr, Jazłowiecka, Jiménez-Becerril Barrio, Joulaud, Juvin, Kalinowski, Kalniete, Karas, Kariņš, Kefalogiannis, Kelam, Kelly, Koch, Kósa, Köstinger, Kovatchev, Kozłowska-Rajewicz, Kudrycka, Kuhn, Kukan, Kyrtsos, Lamassoure, de Lange, Langen, La Via, Lavrilleux, Lenaers, Lewandowski, Liese, Lins, Lope Fontagné, López-Istúriz White, Łukacijewska, McAllister, McGuinness, Maletić, Malinov, Mănescu, Mann, Marinescu, Matera, Mato, Maydell, Melo, Metsola, Mikolášik, Millán Mon, Monteiro de Aguiar, Morano, Morin-Chartier, Mureșan, Mussolini, Nagy, Niebler, Niedermayer, van Nistelrooij, Novakov, Olbrycht, Pabriks, Patriciello, Peterle, Petir, Pieper, Pietikäinen, Pitera, Plura, Pogliese, Ponga, Preda, Proust, Quisthoudt-Rowohl, Radev, Radtke, Rangel, Reding, Ribeiro, Rolin, Rosati, Ruas, Rübig, Saïfi, Salafranca Sánchez-Neyra, Salini, Sander, Sarvamaa, Saudargas, Schmidt, Schöpflin, Schreijer-Pierik, Schulze, Schwab, Siekierski, Sógor, Šojdrová, Sommer, Štefanec, Štětina, Stolojan, Šuica, Šulin, Svoboda, Szájer, Szejnfeld, Thun und Hohenstein, Tőkés, Tolić, Tomc, Țurcanu, Ungureanu, Urutchev, Vaidere, Valcárcel Siso, Vălean, Vandenkendelaere, Verheyen, Virkkunen, Voss, Wałęsa, Weber Manfred, Wenta, Wieland, Winkler Hermann, Winkler Iuliu, Záborská, Zagorakis, Zdechovský, Zdrojewski, Zeller, Zovko, Zver, Zwiefka
S&D : Aguilera García, Anderson Lucy, Andrieu, Androulakis, Arena, Assis, Ayala Sender, Balas, Balčytis, Bayet, Benifei, Beňová, Bettini, Blanco López, Blinkevičiūtė, Bonafè, Borzan, Boștinaru, Brannen, Bresso, Briano, Bullmann, Cabezón Ruiz, Caputo, Childers, Chinnici, Christensen, Cofferati, Corbett, Costa, Cozzolino, Cristea, Dalli, Dance, Dăncilă, Danti, De Castro, Delvaux, De Monte, Denanot, Drăghici, Ertug, Fajon, Fernández, Fleckenstein, Freund, Frunzulică, García Pérez, Gardiazabal Rubial, Gasbarra, Gebhardt, Geier, Gentile, Geringer de Oedenberg, Gierek, Gill Neena, Giuffrida, Gomes, Grammatikakis, Grapini, Graswander-Hainz, Griffin, Gualtieri, Guerrero Salom, Guillaume, Guteland, Hedh, Hoffmann, Howarth, Ivan, Jaakonsaari, Jáuregui Atondo, Jongerius, Kadenbach, Kaili, Kammerevert, Kaufmann, Keller Jan, Khan, Kirton-Darling, Kofod, Kohn, Köster, Kouroumbashev, Krehl, Kumpula-Natri, Kyenge, Kyrkos, Leinen, Liberadzki, Lietz, López, López Aguilar, Ludvigsson, Łybacka, McAvan, Mamikins, Maňka, Manscour, Martin David, Martin Edouard, Maurel, Mavrides, Mayer Alex, Melior, Moisă, Molnár, Moody, Moraes, Morgano, Mosca, Nekov, Neuser, Nica, Niedermüller, Nilsson, Noichl, Panzeri, Paolucci, Papadakis Demetris, Pargneaux, Pașcu, Pavel, Peillon, Picierno, Picula, Piri, Poc, Poche, Post, Preuß, Regner, Revault d'Allonnes Bonnefoy, Rodrigues Liliana, Rodríguez-Piñero Fernández, Rodust, Rozière, dos Santos, Sârbu, Sassoli, Schaldemose, Schlein, Schuster, Sehnalová, Serrão Santos, Silva Pereira, Simon Peter, Simon Siôn, Sippel, Smolková, Soru, Stanishev, Steinruck, Stihler, Szanyi, Tănăsescu, Tang, Țapardel, Tarabella, Thomas, Ulvskog, Valenciano, Van Brempt, Vaughan, Viotti, Ward, Weidenholzer, von Weizsäcker, Werner, Westphal, Willmott, Wölken, Zala, Zanonato, Zemke, Zoffoli, Zorrinho
Verts/ALE : Affronte, Albrecht, Andersson, Auken, Bové, Buchner, Bütikofer, Cramer, Dalunde, Delli, Durand, Eickhout, Engström, Evans, Giegold, Harms, Häusling, Hautala, Heubuch, Jadot, Jávor, Joly, Keller Ska, Lambert, Lamberts, Lochbihler, Lunacek, Marcellesi, Reda, Reimon, Reintke, Rivasi, Ropė, Sargentini, Scott Cato, Škrlec, Smith, Solé, Šoltes, Staes, Tarand, Taylor, Terricabras, Trüpel, Turmes, Urtasun, Valero, Vana, Ždanoka
Against: 119
ALDE : Arthuis, Auštrevičius, van Baalen, Becerra Basterrechea, Bilbao Barandica, Cavada, Charanzová, Cornillet, Diaconu, Dlabajová, Griesbeck, Huitema, Løkkegaard, Meissner, Mlinar, Müller, Nicolai, Paet, Radoš, Riquet, Takkula, Telička, Tremosa i Balcells, Väyrynen, Weber Renate
ECR : Bashir, Campbell Bannerman, Dalton, Dohrmann, Dzhambazki, Fitto, Flack, Foster, Halla-aho, Henkel, Kölmel, Lucke, McClarkin, Matthews, Messerschmidt, Mobarik, Ruohonen-Lerner, Starbatty, Sulík, Tomašić, Tošenovský, Trebesius, Vistisen, Zahradil, Zīle, Žitňanská
EFDD : Agnew, Aker, Arnott, Batten, Bours, Bullock, Carver, Coburn, Collins, Etheridge, Farage, Finch, Gill Nathan, Iwaszkiewicz, Lundgren, Nuttall, O'Flynn, Paksas, Parker, Reid, von Storch, Winberg
ENF : Annemans, Arnautu, Bay, Bilde, Bizzotto, Borghezio, Boutonnet, Briois, Ciocca, D'Ornano, Elissen, Ferrand, Fontana, Goddyn, de Graaff, Jalkh, Jamet, Lebreton, Lechevalier, Loiseau, Martin Dominique, Marusik, Mélin, Monot, Montel, Philippot, Schaffhauser, Stuger, Troszczynski, Zanni, Zijlstra, Żółtek
GUE/NGL : Ferreira, Pimenta Lopes, Viegas
NI : Balczó, Dodds, Epitideios, Fountoulis, Gollnisch, Korwin-Mikke, Synadinos, Voigt, Woolfe
PPE : Hohlmeier
S&D : Sant
Abstention: 28
ECR : Czarnecki, Czesak, Fotyga, Gosiewska, Hoc, Jurek, Karski, Kłosowski, Krasnodębski, Krupa, Kuźmiuk, Legutko, Ożóg, Piecha, Piotrowski, Poręba, Ujazdowski, Van Orden, Wiśniewska, Złotowski
GUE/NGL : Sylikiotis
NI : James, Papadakis Konstantinos, Saryusz-Wolski
PPE : Polčák, Pospíšil, Spyraki
S&D : Mizzi
A8-0258/2017 — Julie Girling — Am 13
In favour: 571
ALDE : Ali, Calvet Chambon, Cavada, Deprez, Federley, Gerbrandy, Giménez Barbat, Goerens, Grigule-Pēterse, Harkin, Hyusmenova, in 't Veld, Jäätteenmäki, Jakovčić, Ježek, Kallas, Kyuchyuk, Lalonde, Lambsdorff, Marinho e Pinto, Mazuronis, Michel, Mihaylova, van Miltenburg, Nart, Pagazaurtundúa Ruiz, Petersen, Ries, Rochefort, Rohde, Schaake, Selimovic, Torvalds, Uspaskich, Vajgl, Vautmans, Verhofstadt, Wierinck, Wikström
ECR : Ashworth, Czarnecki, Czesak, van Dalen, Demesmaeker, Fotyga, Gericke, Girling, Gosiewska, Hoc, Jurek, Karim, Karlsson, Karski, Kłosowski, Krasnodębski, Krupa, Kuźmiuk, Legutko, Loones, McIntyre, Macovei, Marias, Ożóg, Piecha, Piotrowski, Poręba, Sernagiotto, Škripek, Stevens, Swinburne, Tannock, Theocharous, Tomaševski, Ujazdowski, Van Bossuyt, Wiśniewska, Žitňanská, Złotowski
EFDD : Adinolfi, Aiuto, Beghin, Bergeron, Borrelli, Castaldo, Corrao, Evi, Ferrara, Moi, Paksas, Pedicini, Tamburrano, Valli, Zullo
ENF : Kappel, Mayer Georg, Obermayr, Vilimsky
GUE/NGL : Albiol Guzmán, Anderson Martina, Benito Ziluaga, Björk, Carthy, Chountis, Chrysogonos, Couso Permuy, Eck, Ernst, Flanagan, Forenza, González Peñas, Hazekamp, de Jong, Juaristi Abaunz, Kari, Kohlíček, Konečná, Kouloglou, Kuneva, Kyllönen, Le Hyaric, López Bermejo, Lösing, Maltese, Maštálka, Matias, Mineur, Ní Riada, Omarjee, Papadimoulis, Sakorafa, Sánchez Caldentey, Scholz, Senra Rodríguez, Spinelli, Torres Martínez, Urbán Crespo, Vallina, Vergiat
NI : Balczó, Chauprade, Morvai, Saryusz-Wolski
PPE : Adaktusson, Alliot-Marie, Andrikienė, Arimont, Ayuso, Bach, Becker, Belet, Bendtsen, Bocskor, Böge, Bogovič, Boni, Brok, Buda, Bușoi, Buzek, van de Camp, Casa, Caspary, del Castillo Vera, Cesa, Christoforou, Cicu, Cirio, Clune, Coelho, Collin-Langen, Comi, Csáky, Danjean, Dantin, Dati, Delahaye, Deli, Deß, Deutsch, Díaz de Mera García Consuegra, Dorfmann, Ehler, Engel, Estaràs Ferragut, Faria, Ferber, Fernandes, Fisas Ayxelà, Fjellner, Florenz, Gahler, Gambús, Gardini, Gieseke, González Pons, de Grandes Pascual, Gräßle, Grossetête, Grzyb, Guoga, Hayes, Herranz García, Hetman, Hohlmeier, Hökmark, Hortefeux, Hübner, Iturgaiz, Jahr, Jazłowiecka, Jiménez-Becerril Barrio, Joulaud, Juvin, Kalinowski, Kalniete, Karas, Kariņš, Kefalogiannis, Kelam, Kelly, Koch, Kósa, Köstinger, Kovatchev, Kozłowska-Rajewicz, Kudrycka, Kuhn, Kukan, Kyrtsos, Lamassoure, de Lange, Langen, La Via, Lavrilleux, Lenaers, Lewandowski, Liese, Lins, Lope Fontagné, López-Istúriz White, Łukacijewska, McAllister, McGuinness, Maletić, Malinov, Mănescu, Mann, Marinescu, Matera, Mato, Maydell, Melo, Metsola, Mikolášik, Millán Mon, Monteiro de Aguiar, Morano, Morin-Chartier, Mureșan, Mussolini, Nagy, Niebler, Niedermayer, van Nistelrooij, Novakov, Olbrycht, Pabriks, Patriciello, Peterle, Petir, Pieper, Pietikäinen, Pitera, Plura, Pogliese, Polčák, Ponga, Pospíšil, Preda, Proust, Quisthoudt-Rowohl, Radev, Radtke, Rangel, Reding, Ribeiro, Rolin, Rosati, Ruas, Rübig, Saïfi, Salafranca Sánchez-Neyra, Salini, Sander, Sarvamaa, Saudargas, Schmidt, Schöpflin, Schreijer-Pierik, Schulze, Schwab, Siekierski, Sógor, Šojdrová, Sommer, Spyraki, Štefanec, Štětina, Stolojan, Šuica, Šulin, Svoboda, Szájer, Szejnfeld, Thun und Hohenstein, Tőkés, Tolić, Tomc, Țurcanu, Urutchev, Vaidere, Valcárcel Siso, Vălean, Vandenkendelaere, Verheyen, Virkkunen, Voss, Wałęsa, Weber Manfred, Wenta, Wieland, Winkler Hermann, Winkler Iuliu, Záborská, Zagorakis, Zammit Dimech, Zdechovský, Zdrojewski, Zeller, Zovko, Zver, Zwiefka
S&D : Aguilera García, Anderson Lucy, Andrieu, Androulakis, Arena, Assis, Ayala Sender, Balas, Balčytis, Bayet, Benifei, Beňová, Bettini, Blanco López, Blinkevičiūtė, Bonafè, Borzan, Boștinaru, Brannen, Bresso, Briano, Bullmann, Cabezón Ruiz, Caputo, Childers, Chinnici, Christensen, Cofferati, Corbett, Costa, Cozzolino, Cristea, Dalli, Dance, Dăncilă, Danti, De Castro, Delvaux, De Monte, Denanot, Drăghici, Ertug, Fajon, Fernández, Fleckenstein, Freund, Frunzulică, García Pérez, Gardiazabal Rubial, Gasbarra, Gebhardt, Geier, Gentile, Geringer de Oedenberg, Gierek, Gill Neena, Giuffrida, Gomes, Grammatikakis, Grapini, Graswander-Hainz, Griffin, Gualtieri, Guerrero Salom, Guillaume, Guteland, Hedh, Hoffmann, Howarth, Ivan, Jaakonsaari, Jáuregui Atondo, Jongerius, Kadenbach, Kaili, Kammerevert, Kaufmann, Keller Jan, Khan, Kirton-Darling, Kofod, Kohn, Köster, Kouroumbashev, Krehl, Kumpula-Natri, Kyenge, Kyrkos, Leinen, Liberadzki, Lietz, López, López Aguilar, Ludvigsson, Łybacka, McAvan, Mamikins, Maňka, Manscour, Martin David, Martin Edouard, Maurel, Mavrides, Mayer Alex, Melior, Mizzi, Moisă, Molnár, Moody, Moraes, Morgano, Mosca, Nekov, Neuser, Nica, Niedermüller, Nilsson, Noichl, Panzeri, Paolucci, Papadakis Demetris, Pargneaux, Pașcu, Pavel, Peillon, Picierno, Picula, Piri, Pittella, Poc, Poche, Post, Preuß, Regner, Revault d'Allonnes Bonnefoy, Rodrigues Liliana, Rodríguez-Piñero Fernández, Rodust, Rozière, Sant, dos Santos, Sârbu, Sassoli, Schaldemose, Schlein, Schuster, Sehnalová, Serrão Santos, Silva Pereira, Simon Peter, Simon Siôn, Sippel, Smolková, Soru, Stanishev, Steinruck, Stihler, Szanyi, Tănăsescu, Tang, Țapardel, Tarabella, Thomas, Ulvskog, Valenciano, Van Brempt, Vaughan, Viotti, Ward, Weidenholzer, von Weizsäcker, Werner, Westphal, Willmott, Wölken, Zala, Zanonato, Zemke, Zoffoli, Zorrinho
Verts/ALE : Affronte, Albrecht, Andersson, Auken, Buchner, Bütikofer, Cramer, Dalunde, Delli, Durand, Eickhout, Engström, Evans, Giegold, Harms, Häusling, Hautala, Heubuch, Hudghton, Jadot, Jávor, Joly, Keller Ska, Lambert, Lamberts, Lochbihler, Lunacek, Marcellesi, Reda, Reimon, Reintke, Rivasi, Ropė, Sargentini, Scott Cato, Škrlec, Smith, Solé, Šoltes, Staes, Tarand, Taylor, Terricabras, Trüpel, Turmes, Urtasun, Valero, Vana, Ždanoka
Against: 115
ALDE : Arthuis, Auštrevičius, van Baalen, Becerra Basterrechea, Bilbao Barandica, Charanzová, Cornillet, Diaconu, Griesbeck, Huitema, Løkkegaard, Meissner, Mlinar, Müller, Nicolai, Paet, Radoš, Riquet, Takkula, Telička, Tremosa i Balcells, Väyrynen, Weber Renate
ECR : Barekov, Bashir, Campbell Bannerman, Dalton, Dohrmann, Dzhambazki, Fitto, Flack, Foster, Halla-aho, Henkel, Kölmel, Lucke, McClarkin, Matthews, Messerschmidt, Mobarik, Nicholson, Ruohonen-Lerner, Starbatty, Tomašić, Tošenovský, Trebesius, Vistisen, Zahradil, Zīle
EFDD : Agnew, Aker, Arnott, Batten, Bours, Bullock, Carver, Coburn, Collins, Etheridge, Farage, Finch, Gill Nathan, Iwaszkiewicz, Lundgren, Nuttall, O'Flynn, Parker, Reid, von Storch, Winberg
ENF : Annemans, Arnautu, Atkinson, Bay, Bilde, Bizzotto, Borghezio, Boutonnet, Briois, Ciocca, D'Ornano, Elissen, Ferrand, Fontana, Goddyn, de Graaff, Jalkh, Jamet, Lebreton, Lechevalier, Loiseau, Martin Dominique, Marusik, Mélin, Monot, Montel, Philippot, Schaffhauser, Stuger, Troszczynski, Zanni, Zijlstra, Żółtek
GUE/NGL : Ferreira, Pimenta Lopes, Viegas
NI : Dodds, Epitideios, Fountoulis, Gollnisch, Korwin-Mikke, Sonneborn, Synadinos, Voigt, Woolfe
Abstention: 6
ECR : Sulík, Van Orden
GUE/NGL : Sylikiotis
NI : James, Papadakis Konstantinos
Verts/ALE : Bové
Corrections to votes and voting intentions
Abstention : João Ferreira, João Pimenta Lopes, Miguel Viegas
A8-0258/2017 — Julie Girling — Am 16
In favour: 545
ALDE : Ali, Calvet Chambon, Deprez, Federley, Gerbrandy, Giménez Barbat, Goerens, Griesbeck, Grigule-Pēterse, Harkin, Hyusmenova, in 't Veld, Jäätteenmäki, Jakovčić, Ježek, Kallas, Kyuchyuk, Lalonde, Lambsdorff, Marinho e Pinto, Mazuronis, Michel, Mihaylova, van Miltenburg, Nart, Pagazaurtundúa Ruiz, Petersen, Ries, Rochefort, Rohde, Schaake, Selimovic, Torvalds, Uspaskich, Vajgl, Vautmans, Verhofstadt, Wikström
ECR : Ashworth, van Dalen, Demesmaeker, Gericke, Girling, Karim, Karlsson, Loones, McIntyre, Macovei, Marias, Nicholson, Sernagiotto, Škripek, Stevens, Swinburne, Tannock, Theocharous, Tomaševski, Van Bossuyt
EFDD : Adinolfi, Aiuto, Beghin, Bergeron, Borrelli, Castaldo, Corrao, Evi, Ferrara, Moi, Pedicini, Tamburrano, Valli, Zullo
ENF : Kappel, Mayer Georg, Obermayr, Vilimsky
GUE/NGL : Albiol Guzmán, Anderson Martina, Benito Ziluaga, Björk, Carthy, Chountis, Chrysogonos, Couso Permuy, Eck, Ernst, Flanagan, Forenza, González Peñas, Hazekamp, de Jong, Juaristi Abaunz, Kari, Kohlíček, Konečná, Kouloglou, Kuneva, Kyllönen, Le Hyaric, López Bermejo, Lösing, Maltese, Maštálka, Matias, Mineur, Ní Riada, Omarjee, Papadimoulis, Sakorafa, Sánchez Caldentey, Scholz, Senra Rodríguez, Spinelli, Torres Martínez, Urbán Crespo, Vallina, Vieu
NI : Chauprade, Epitideios, Fountoulis, Sonneborn, Synadinos
PPE : Adaktusson, Alliot-Marie, Andrikienė, Arimont, Ayuso, Bach, Becker, Belet, Bendtsen, Bocskor, Böge, Bogovič, Boni, Brok, Buda, Bușoi, Buzek, van de Camp, Caspary, del Castillo Vera, Cesa, Christoforou, Cicu, Cirio, Clune, Coelho, Collin-Langen, Comi, Corazza Bildt, Csáky, Danjean, Dantin, Dati, Delahaye, Deli, Deß, Deutsch, Díaz de Mera García Consuegra, Dorfmann, Ehler, Engel, Estaràs Ferragut, Faria, Ferber, Fernandes, Fisas Ayxelà, Fjellner, Florenz, Gahler, Gambús, Gardini, Gieseke, González Pons, de Grandes Pascual, Gräßle, Grossetête, Grzyb, Guoga, Hayes, Herranz García, Hetman, Hohlmeier, Hökmark, Hortefeux, Hübner, Iturgaiz, Jahr, Jazłowiecka, Jiménez-Becerril Barrio, Joulaud, Juvin, Kalinowski, Kalniete, Karas, Kariņš, Kefalogiannis, Kelam, Kelly, Koch, Kósa, Köstinger, Kovatchev, Kozłowska-Rajewicz, Kudrycka, Kuhn, Kukan, Kyrtsos, Lamassoure, de Lange, Langen, La Via, Lavrilleux, Lenaers, Lewandowski, Liese, Lins, Lope Fontagné, López-Istúriz White, Łukacijewska, McAllister, McGuinness, Maletić, Malinov, Mănescu, Mann, Marinescu, Matera, Mato, Maydell, Melo, Mikolášik, Millán Mon, Monteiro de Aguiar, Morano, Morin-Chartier, Mureșan, Mussolini, Nagy, Niebler, Niedermayer, van Nistelrooij, Novakov, Olbrycht, Pabriks, Patriciello, Peterle, Petir, Pieper, Pietikäinen, Pitera, Plura, Pogliese, Ponga, Preda, Proust, Quisthoudt-Rowohl, Radev, Radtke, Rangel, Reding, Ribeiro, Rolin, Rosati, Ruas, Rübig, Saïfi, Salafranca Sánchez-Neyra, Salini, Sander, Sarvamaa, Saudargas, Schmidt, Schöpflin, Schreijer-Pierik, Schulze, Schwab, Siekierski, Sógor, Šojdrová, Sommer, Spyraki, Štefanec, Štětina, Stolojan, Šuica, Šulin, Svoboda, Szájer, Szejnfeld, Thun und Hohenstein, Tőkés, Tolić, Tomc, Țurcanu, Ungureanu, Urutchev, Vaidere, Valcárcel Siso, Vălean, Vandenkendelaere, Verheyen, Virkkunen, Voss, Wałęsa, Weber Manfred, Wenta, Wieland, Winkler Hermann, Winkler Iuliu, Záborská, Zagorakis, Zdechovský, Zdrojewski, Zeller, Zovko, Zver, Zwiefka
S&D : Aguilera García, Anderson Lucy, Andrieu, Androulakis, Arena, Assis, Ayala Sender, Balas, Balčytis, Bayet, Benifei, Beňová, Bettini, Blanco López, Blinkevičiūtė, Bonafè, Borzan, Boștinaru, Brannen, Bresso, Briano, Bullmann, Cabezón Ruiz, Caputo, Childers, Chinnici, Christensen, Cofferati, Corbett, Costa, Cozzolino, Cristea, Dalli, Dance, Dăncilă, Danti, De Castro, Delvaux, De Monte, Denanot, Drăghici, Ertug, Fajon, Fernández, Freund, Frunzulică, García Pérez, Gardiazabal Rubial, Gasbarra, Gebhardt, Geier, Gentile, Geringer de Oedenberg, Gierek, Gill Neena, Giuffrida, Gomes, Grammatikakis, Grapini, Graswander-Hainz, Griffin, Gualtieri, Guerrero Salom, Guillaume, Guteland, Hedh, Hoffmann, Howarth, Ivan, Jaakonsaari, Jáuregui Atondo, Jongerius, Kadenbach, Kaili, Kammerevert, Kaufmann, Keller Jan, Khan, Kirton-Darling, Kofod, Kohn, Köster, Kouroumbashev, Krehl, Kumpula-Natri, Kyenge, Kyrkos, Leinen, Liberadzki, Lietz, López, Ludvigsson, Łybacka, McAvan, Mamikins, Maňka, Manscour, Martin David, Martin Edouard, Maurel, Mavrides, Mayer Alex, Melior, Moisă, Molnár, Moody, Moraes, Morgano, Mosca, Nekov, Neuser, Nica, Niedermüller, Nilsson, Noichl, Panzeri, Paolucci, Papadakis Demetris, Pargneaux, Pașcu, Pavel, Peillon, Picierno, Picula, Piri, Pittella, Poc, Poche, Post, Preuß, Regner, Revault d'Allonnes Bonnefoy, Rodrigues Liliana, Rodríguez-Piñero Fernández, Rodust, Rozière, dos Santos, Sârbu, Sassoli, Schaldemose, Schlein, Schuster, Sehnalová, Serrão Santos, Silva Pereira, Simon Peter, Simon Siôn, Sippel, Smolková, Soru, Stanishev, Steinruck, Stihler, Szanyi, Tănăsescu, Tang, Țapardel, Tarabella, Thomas, Ulvskog, Valenciano, Van Brempt, Vaughan, Viotti, Ward, Weidenholzer, von Weizsäcker, Werner, Westphal, Willmott, Wölken, Zala, Zanonato, Zemke, Zoffoli, Zorrinho
Verts/ALE : Affronte, Albrecht, Andersson, Auken, Bové, Buchner, Bütikofer, Cramer, Dalunde, Delli, Durand, Eickhout, Engström, Evans, Giegold, Harms, Häusling, Hautala, Heubuch, Hudghton, Jadot, Jávor, Joly, Keller Ska, Lambert, Lamberts, Lochbihler, Lunacek, Marcellesi, Reda, Reimon, Reintke, Rivasi, Ropė, Sargentini, Scott Cato, Škrlec, Smith, Solé, Šoltes, Staes, Tarand, Taylor, Terricabras, Trüpel, Turmes, Urtasun, Valero, Vana, Ždanoka
Against: 117
ALDE : Arthuis, Auštrevičius, van Baalen, Becerra Basterrechea, Bilbao Barandica, Charanzová, Cornillet, Diaconu, Dlabajová, Huitema, Løkkegaard, Meissner, Mlinar, Müller, Nicolai, Paet, Radoš, Riquet, Takkula, Telička, Tremosa i Balcells, Väyrynen, Weber Renate, Wierinck
ECR : Barekov, Bashir, Campbell Bannerman, Dalton, Dohrmann, Dzhambazki, Fitto, Flack, Foster, Halla-aho, Henkel, Kölmel, Lucke, McClarkin, Matthews, Messerschmidt, Mobarik, Ruohonen-Lerner, Starbatty, Sulík, Tomašić, Tošenovský, Trebesius, Vistisen, Zahradil, Zīle, Žitňanská
EFDD : Agnew, Aker, Arnott, Batten, Bours, Bullock, Carver, Coburn, Collins, Etheridge, Farage, Finch, Gill Nathan, Iwaszkiewicz, Lundgren, Nuttall, O'Flynn, Paksas, Parker, Reid, von Storch, Winberg
ENF : Annemans, Arnautu, Atkinson, Bay, Bilde, Bizzotto, Borghezio, Boutonnet, Briois, Ciocca, D'Ornano, Elissen, Ferrand, Fontana, Goddyn, de Graaff, Jalkh, Jamet, Lebreton, Lechevalier, Loiseau, Martin Dominique, Marusik, Mélin, Monot, Montel, Philippot, Schaffhauser, Stuger, Troszczynski, Zanni, Zijlstra, Żółtek
GUE/NGL : Sylikiotis
NI : Balczó, Dodds, Gollnisch, Korwin-Mikke, Morvai, Voigt, Woolfe
PPE : Casa, Metsola, Zammit Dimech
Abstention: 31
ECR : Czarnecki, Czesak, Fotyga, Gosiewska, Hoc, Jurek, Karski, Kłosowski, Krasnodębski, Krupa, Kuźmiuk, Legutko, Ożóg, Piecha, Piotrowski, Poręba, Ujazdowski, Van Orden, Wiśniewska, Złotowski
GUE/NGL : Ferreira, Pimenta Lopes, Vergiat, Viegas
NI : James, Papadakis Konstantinos, Saryusz-Wolski
PPE : Polčák, Pospíšil
S&D : Mizzi, Sant
Corrections to votes and voting intentions
Against : João Ferreira, João Pimenta Lopes, Miguel Viegas
A8-0258/2017 — Julie Girling — Am 21
In favour: 527
ALDE : Calvet Chambon, Lambsdorff, Mazuronis, Uspaskich
ECR : Ashworth, Czarnecki, Czesak, van Dalen, Demesmaeker, Fotyga, Gericke, Girling, Gosiewska, Hoc, Jurek, Karim, Karlsson, Karski, Kłosowski, Krasnodębski, Krupa, Kuźmiuk, Legutko, Loones, McIntyre, Macovei, Marias, Nicholson, Ożóg, Piecha, Piotrowski, Poręba, Sernagiotto, Škripek, Stevens, Swinburne, Tannock, Theocharous, Tomaševski, Ujazdowski, Van Bossuyt, Wiśniewska, Złotowski
EFDD : Adinolfi, Aiuto, Beghin, Bergeron, Borrelli, Castaldo, Corrao, Evi, Ferrara, Moi, Pedicini, Tamburrano, Valli, Zullo
ENF : Obermayr
GUE/NGL : Albiol Guzmán, Anderson Martina, Benito Ziluaga, Björk, Carthy, Chountis, Chrysogonos, Couso Permuy, Eck, Ernst, Flanagan, Forenza, González Peñas, Hazekamp, de Jong, Juaristi Abaunz, Kari, Kohlíček, Konečná, Kouloglou, Kuneva, Kyllönen, Le Hyaric, López Bermejo, Lösing, Maltese, Maštálka, Matias, Mineur, Ní Riada, Omarjee, Papadimoulis, Sakorafa, Sánchez Caldentey, Scholz, Senra Rodríguez, Spinelli, Torres Martínez, Urbán Crespo, Vallina, Vieu
NI : Chauprade, Saryusz-Wolski
PPE : Adaktusson, Alliot-Marie, Andrikienė, Arimont, Ayuso, Bach, Becker, Belet, Bendtsen, Bocskor, Böge, Bogovič, Boni, Brok, Buda, Bușoi, Buzek, van de Camp, Casa, Caspary, Cesa, Christoforou, Cicu, Cirio, Clune, Coelho, Collin-Langen, Comi, Corazza Bildt, Csáky, Danjean, Dantin, Dati, Delahaye, Deli, Deß, Deutsch, Díaz de Mera García Consuegra, Dorfmann, Ehler, Engel, Estaràs Ferragut, Faria, Ferber, Fernandes, Fisas Ayxelà, Fjellner, Florenz, Gahler, Gambús, Gardini, Gieseke, González Pons, de Grandes Pascual, Gräßle, Grossetête, Grzyb, Guoga, Hayes, Herranz García, Hetman, Hohlmeier, Hökmark, Hortefeux, Hübner, Jahr, Jazłowiecka, Jiménez-Becerril Barrio, Joulaud, Juvin, Kalinowski, Kalniete, Karas, Kariņš, Kelam, Kelly, Koch, Kósa, Köstinger, Kovatchev, Kozłowska-Rajewicz, Kudrycka, Kuhn, Kukan, Kyrtsos, Lamassoure, de Lange, Langen, La Via, Lavrilleux, Lenaers, Lewandowski, Liese, Lins, Lope Fontagné, López-Istúriz White, Łukacijewska, McGuinness, Maletić, Malinov, Mănescu, Mann, Marinescu, Matera, Mato, Maydell, Melo, Metsola, Mikolášik, Millán Mon, Monteiro de Aguiar, Morano, Morin-Chartier, Mureșan, Mussolini, Nagy, Niebler, Niedermayer, van Nistelrooij, Novakov, Olbrycht, Pabriks, Patriciello, Peterle, Petir, Pieper, Pietikäinen, Pitera, Plura, Pogliese, Polčák, Ponga, Pospíšil, Preda, Proust, Quisthoudt-Rowohl, Radev, Radtke, Rangel, Reding, Ribeiro, Rolin, Rosati, Ruas, Rübig, Saïfi, Salafranca Sánchez-Neyra, Salini, Sander, Sarvamaa, Saudargas, Schmidt, Schöpflin, Schreijer-Pierik, Schulze, Schwab, Siekierski, Sógor, Šojdrová, Sommer, Spyraki, Štefanec, Štětina, Stolojan, Šuica, Šulin, Svoboda, Szájer, Szejnfeld, Thun und Hohenstein, Tőkés, Tolić, Tomc, Țurcanu, Ungureanu, Urutchev, Vaidere, Valcárcel Siso, Vălean, Vandenkendelaere, Verheyen, Virkkunen, Voss, Wałęsa, Weber Manfred, Wenta, Wieland, Winkler Hermann, Winkler Iuliu, Záborská, Zagorakis, Zammit Dimech, Zdechovský, Zdrojewski, Zeller, Zovko, Zver, Zwiefka
S&D : Aguilera García, Anderson Lucy, Andrieu, Androulakis, Arena, Assis, Ayala Sender, Balas, Balčytis, Bayet, Benifei, Beňová, Bettini, Blanco López, Blinkevičiūtė, Bonafè, Borzan, Boștinaru, Brannen, Bresso, Briano, Bullmann, Cabezón Ruiz, Caputo, Childers, Chinnici, Christensen, Cofferati, Corbett, Costa, Cozzolino, Cristea, Dalli, Dance, Dăncilă, Danti, De Castro, Delvaux, De Monte, Denanot, Ertug, Fajon, Fernández, Fleckenstein, Freund, Frunzulică, García Pérez, Gardiazabal Rubial, Gasbarra, Gebhardt, Geier, Gentile, Geringer de Oedenberg, Gierek, Gill Neena, Giuffrida, Gomes, Grammatikakis, Grapini, Graswander-Hainz, Griffin, Gualtieri, Guerrero Salom, Guillaume, Guteland, Hedh, Hoffmann, Howarth, Ivan, Jaakonsaari, Jáuregui Atondo, Jongerius, Kadenbach, Kaili, Kammerevert, Kaufmann, Keller Jan, Khan, Kirton-Darling, Kofod, Kohn, Köster, Kouroumbashev, Krehl, Kumpula-Natri, Kyenge, Kyrkos, Leinen, Liberadzki, Lietz, López, López Aguilar, Ludvigsson, Łybacka, McAvan, Mamikins, Maňka, Manscour, Martin David, Martin Edouard, Maurel, Mavrides, Mayer Alex, Melior, Mizzi, Moisă, Molnár, Moody, Moraes, Morgano, Mosca, Nekov, Neuser, Nica, Niedermüller, Nilsson, Noichl, Panzeri, Paolucci, Papadakis Demetris, Pargneaux, Pașcu, Pavel, Peillon, Picierno, Picula, Piri, Pittella, Poc, Poche, Post, Preuß, Regner, Revault d'Allonnes Bonnefoy, Rodrigues Liliana, Rodríguez-Piñero Fernández, Rodust, Rozière, dos Santos, Sârbu, Sassoli, Schaldemose, Schlein, Schuster, Sehnalová, Serrão Santos, Silva Pereira, Simon Peter, Simon Siôn, Sippel, Smolková, Soru, Stanishev, Steinruck, Stihler, Szanyi, Tănăsescu, Tang, Țapardel, Tarabella, Thomas, Ulvskog, Valenciano, Van Brempt, Vaughan, Viotti, Ward, Weidenholzer, von Weizsäcker, Werner, Westphal, Willmott, Wölken, Zala, Zanonato, Zemke, Zoffoli, Zorrinho
Verts/ALE : Affronte, Albrecht, Andersson, Auken, Bové, Buchner, Bütikofer, Cramer, Dalunde, Delli, Durand, Eickhout, Engström, Evans, Giegold, Harms, Häusling, Hautala, Heubuch, Hudghton, Jadot, Jávor, Joly, Keller Ska, Lambert, Lamberts, Lochbihler, Lunacek, Marcellesi, Reda, Reimon, Reintke, Rivasi, Ropė, Sargentini, Scott Cato, Škrlec, Smith, Solé, Šoltes, Staes, Tarand, Taylor, Terricabras, Trüpel, Turmes, Urtasun, Valero, Vana, Ždanoka
Against: 157
ALDE : Ali, Arthuis, Auštrevičius, van Baalen, Becerra Basterrechea, Bilbao Barandica, Cavada, Charanzová, Cornillet, Deprez, Diaconu, Dlabajová, Federley, Gerbrandy, Giménez Barbat, Goerens, Griesbeck, Grigule-Pēterse, Harkin, Huitema, Hyusmenova, in 't Veld, Jäätteenmäki, Jakovčić, Ježek, Kallas, Kyuchyuk, Lalonde, Løkkegaard, Marinho e Pinto, Meissner, Michel, Mihaylova, van Miltenburg, Mlinar, Müller, Nart, Nicolai, Paet, Pagazaurtundúa Ruiz, Petersen, Radoš, Ries, Riquet, Rochefort, Rohde, Schaake, Selimovic, Takkula, Telička, Torvalds, Tremosa i Balcells, Vajgl, Vautmans, Väyrynen, Verhofstadt, Weber Renate, Wierinck, Wikström
ECR : Barekov, Bashir, Campbell Bannerman, Dalton, Dohrmann, Dzhambazki, Fitto, Flack, Foster, Halla-aho, Henkel, Kölmel, Lucke, McClarkin, Matthews, Messerschmidt, Mobarik, Ruohonen-Lerner, Starbatty, Sulík, Tomašić, Tošenovský, Trebesius, Vistisen, Zahradil, Zīle, Žitňanská
EFDD : Agnew, Aker, Arnott, Batten, Bours, Bullock, Carver, Coburn, Collins, Etheridge, Farage, Finch, Gill Nathan, Iwaszkiewicz, Lundgren, Nuttall, O'Flynn, Paksas, Parker, Reid, von Storch, Winberg
ENF : Annemans, Arnautu, Atkinson, Bay, Bilde, Bizzotto, Borghezio, Boutonnet, Briois, Ciocca, D'Ornano, Elissen, Ferrand, Fontana, Goddyn, de Graaff, Jalkh, Jamet, Kappel, Lebreton, Lechevalier, Loiseau, Martin Dominique, Marusik, Mayer Georg, Monot, Montel, Philippot, Schaffhauser, Stuger, Troszczynski, Vilimsky, Zanni, Zijlstra, Żółtek
GUE/NGL : Ferreira, Pimenta Lopes, Viegas
NI : Balczó, Dodds, Epitideios, Fountoulis, Gollnisch, Korwin-Mikke, Morvai, Sonneborn, Synadinos, Voigt, Woolfe
Abstention: 6
ECR : Van Orden
GUE/NGL : Sylikiotis, Vergiat
NI : James, Papadakis Konstantinos
S&D : Sant
A8-0258/2017 — Julie Girling — Am 23
In favour: 569
ALDE : Ali, Becerra Basterrechea, Calvet Chambon, Deprez, Federley, Gerbrandy, Giménez Barbat, Goerens, Griesbeck, Grigule-Pēterse, Harkin, Hyusmenova, in 't Veld, Jäätteenmäki, Jakovčić, Ježek, Kallas, Kyuchyuk, Lalonde, Lambsdorff, Marinho e Pinto, Mazuronis, Michel, Mihaylova, van Miltenburg, Nart, Pagazaurtundúa Ruiz, Petersen, Ries, Rochefort, Selimovic, Torvalds, Uspaskich, Vajgl, Vautmans, Verhofstadt, Wierinck, Wikström
ECR : Ashworth, van Dalen, Demesmaeker, Gericke, Girling, Karlsson, Loones, McIntyre, Macovei, Marias, Nicholson, Ruohonen-Lerner, Sernagiotto, Škripek, Stevens, Swinburne, Tannock, Theocharous, Tomaševski, Van Bossuyt
EFDD : Adinolfi, Aiuto, Beghin, Bergeron, Borrelli, Castaldo, Corrao, Evi, Ferrara, Moi, Pedicini, Tamburrano, Valli, Zullo
ENF : Annemans, Arnautu, Bay, Bilde, Bizzotto, Borghezio, Boutonnet, Briois, Ciocca, D'Ornano, Ferrand, Fontana, Goddyn, Jalkh, Jamet, Lebreton, Lechevalier, Loiseau, Martin Dominique, Mélin, Monot, Montel, Philippot, Schaffhauser, Troszczynski, Zanni
GUE/NGL : Albiol Guzmán, Anderson Martina, Benito Ziluaga, Björk, Carthy, Chountis, Chrysogonos, Couso Permuy, Eck, Ernst, Flanagan, Forenza, González Peñas, Hazekamp, de Jong, Juaristi Abaunz, Kari, Kohlíček, Konečná, Kouloglou, Kuneva, Kyllönen, Le Hyaric, López Bermejo, Lösing, Maltese, Maštálka, Matias, Mineur, Ní Riada, Omarjee, Papadimoulis, Sakorafa, Sánchez Caldentey, Scholz, Senra Rodríguez, Spinelli, Sylikiotis, Torres Martínez, Urbán Crespo, Vallina
NI : Chauprade, Gollnisch, Sonneborn
PPE : Adaktusson, Alliot-Marie, Andrikienė, Arimont, Bach, Becker, Belet, Bendtsen, Bocskor, Böge, Bogovič, Boni, Buda, Bușoi, Buzek, van de Camp, Casa, Caspary, del Castillo Vera, Cesa, Christoforou, Cicu, Cirio, Clune, Coelho, Collin-Langen, Comi, Corazza Bildt, Csáky, Danjean, Dantin, Dati, Delahaye, Deli, Deß, Deutsch, Díaz de Mera García Consuegra, Dorfmann, Ehler, Engel, Estaràs Ferragut, Faria, Ferber, Fernandes, Fisas Ayxelà, Fjellner, Florenz, Gahler, Gambús, Gardini, Gieseke, González Pons, de Grandes Pascual, Gräßle, Grossetête, Grzyb, Guoga, Hayes, Herranz García, Hetman, Hohlmeier, Hökmark, Hortefeux, Hübner, Iturgaiz, Jahr, Jazłowiecka, Jiménez-Becerril Barrio, Joulaud, Juvin, Kalinowski, Kalniete, Karas, Kariņš, Kefalogiannis, Kelam, Kelly, Koch, Kósa, Köstinger, Kovatchev, Kozłowska-Rajewicz, Kudrycka, Kuhn, Kukan, Kyrtsos, Lamassoure, de Lange, Langen, La Via, Lavrilleux, Lenaers, Lewandowski, Liese, Lins, Lope Fontagné, López-Istúriz White, Łukacijewska, McAllister, McGuinness, Maletić, Malinov, Mănescu, Mann, Marinescu, Matera, Mato, Maydell, Melo, Metsola, Mikolášik, Millán Mon, Monteiro de Aguiar, Morano, Morin-Chartier, Mureșan, Mussolini, Nagy, Niebler, Niedermayer, van Nistelrooij, Novakov, Olbrycht, Pabriks, Patriciello, Peterle, Petir, Pieper, Pietikäinen, Pitera, Plura, Pogliese, Polčák, Ponga, Pospíšil, Preda, Proust, Quisthoudt-Rowohl, Radev, Radtke, Rangel, Reding, Ribeiro, Rolin, Rosati, Ruas, Rübig, Saïfi, Salafranca Sánchez-Neyra, Salini, Sander, Sarvamaa, Saudargas, Schmidt, Schöpflin, Schreijer-Pierik, Schulze, Schwab, Siekierski, Sógor, Šojdrová, Sommer, Spyraki, Štefanec, Štětina, Stolojan, Šuica, Šulin, Svoboda, Szájer, Szejnfeld, Thun und Hohenstein, Tőkés, Tolić, Tomc, Țurcanu, Ungureanu, Urutchev, Vaidere, Valcárcel Siso, Vălean, Vandenkendelaere, Verheyen, Virkkunen, Voss, Wałęsa, Weber Manfred, Wenta, Wieland, Winkler Hermann, Winkler Iuliu, Záborská, Zagorakis, Zammit Dimech, Zdechovský, Zdrojewski, Zeller, Zovko, Zver, Zwiefka
S&D : Aguilera García, Anderson Lucy, Andrieu, Androulakis, Arena, Assis, Ayala Sender, Balas, Balčytis, Bayet, Benifei, Beňová, Bettini, Blanco López, Blinkevičiūtė, Bonafè, Borzan, Boștinaru, Brannen, Briano, Bullmann, Cabezón Ruiz, Caputo, Childers, Chinnici, Christensen, Cofferati, Corbett, Costa, Cozzolino, Cristea, Dalli, Dance, Dăncilă, Danti, De Castro, Delvaux, De Monte, Denanot, Drăghici, Ertug, Fajon, Fernández, Fleckenstein, Freund, Frunzulică, García Pérez, Gardiazabal Rubial, Gasbarra, Gebhardt, Geier, Gentile, Geringer de Oedenberg, Gierek, Gill Neena, Giuffrida, Gomes, Grammatikakis, Grapini, Graswander-Hainz, Griffin, Gualtieri, Guerrero Salom, Guillaume, Guteland, Hedh, Hoffmann, Howarth, Ivan, Jaakonsaari, Jáuregui Atondo, Jongerius, Kadenbach, Kaili, Kammerevert, Kaufmann, Keller Jan, Khan, Kirton-Darling, Kofod, Kohn, Köster, Kouroumbashev, Krehl, Kumpula-Natri, Kyenge, Kyrkos, Leinen, Liberadzki, Lietz, López, López Aguilar, Ludvigsson, Łybacka, McAvan, Mamikins, Maňka, Manscour, Martin David, Martin Edouard, Maurel, Mavrides, Mayer Alex, Melior, Mizzi, Moisă, Molnár, Moody, Moraes, Morgano, Mosca, Nekov, Neuser, Nica, Niedermüller, Nilsson, Noichl, Panzeri, Paolucci, Papadakis Demetris, Pargneaux, Pașcu, Pavel, Peillon, Picierno, Picula, Piri, Pittella, Poc, Poche, Post, Preuß, Regner, Revault d'Allonnes Bonnefoy, Rodrigues Liliana, Rodríguez-Piñero Fernández, Rodust, Rozière, Sant, dos Santos, Sârbu, Sassoli, Schaldemose, Schlein, Schuster, Sehnalová, Serrão Santos, Silva Pereira, Simon Peter, Simon Siôn, Sippel, Smolková, Soru, Stanishev, Steinruck, Stihler, Szanyi, Tănăsescu, Tang, Țapardel, Tarabella, Thomas, Ulvskog, Valenciano, Van Brempt, Vaughan, Viotti, Ward, Weidenholzer, von Weizsäcker, Werner, Westphal, Willmott, Wölken, Zala, Zanonato, Zemke, Zoffoli, Zorrinho
Verts/ALE : Affronte, Albrecht, Andersson, Auken, Bové, Buchner, Bütikofer, Cramer, Dalunde, Delli, Durand, Eickhout, Engström, Evans, Giegold, Harms, Häusling, Hautala, Heubuch, Hudghton, Jadot, Keller Ska, Lambert, Lamberts, Lochbihler, Lunacek, Marcellesi, Reda, Reimon, Reintke, Rivasi, Ropė, Sargentini, Scott Cato, Škrlec, Smith, Solé, Šoltes, Staes, Tarand, Taylor, Terricabras, Trüpel, Turmes, Urtasun, Valero, Vana, Ždanoka
Against: 93
ALDE : Arthuis, Auštrevičius, van Baalen, Bilbao Barandica, Cavada, Charanzová, Cornillet, Diaconu, Dlabajová, Huitema, Løkkegaard, Meissner, Mlinar, Müller, Nicolai, Paet, Radoš, Riquet, Schaake, Takkula, Telička, Tremosa i Balcells, Väyrynen, Weber Renate
ECR : Barekov, Bashir, Campbell Bannerman, Dalton, Dohrmann, Dzhambazki, Fitto, Flack, Foster, Halla-aho, Henkel, Kölmel, Lucke, McClarkin, Matthews, Messerschmidt, Mobarik, Starbatty, Sulík, Tomašić, Tošenovský, Trebesius, Vistisen, Zahradil, Zīle, Žitňanská
EFDD : Agnew, Aker, Arnott, Batten, Bours, Bullock, Carver, Coburn, Collins, Etheridge, Farage, Finch, Gill Nathan, Iwaszkiewicz, Lundgren, Nuttall, O'Flynn, Paksas, Parker, Reid, von Storch, Winberg
ENF : Atkinson, Elissen, de Graaff, Kappel, Marusik, Mayer Georg, Obermayr, Stuger, Vilimsky, Zijlstra, Żółtek
GUE/NGL : Ferreira, Pimenta Lopes, Viegas
NI : Dodds, Epitideios, Fountoulis, Korwin-Mikke, Synadinos, Voigt, Woolfe
Abstention: 27
ECR : Czarnecki, Czesak, Fotyga, Gosiewska, Hoc, Jurek, Karski, Kłosowski, Krasnodębski, Krupa, Kuźmiuk, Legutko, Ożóg, Piecha, Piotrowski, Poręba, Ujazdowski, Van Orden, Wiśniewska, Złotowski
GUE/NGL : Vergiat, Vieu
NI : Balczó, James, Morvai, Papadakis Konstantinos, Saryusz-Wolski
A8-0258/2017 — Julie Girling — Am 24
In favour: 571
ALDE : Ali, Calvet Chambon, Cavada, Deprez, Federley, Gerbrandy, Giménez Barbat, Goerens, Griesbeck, Grigule-Pēterse, Harkin, Hyusmenova, in 't Veld, Jäätteenmäki, Jakovčić, Ježek, Kallas, Kyuchyuk, Lalonde, Lambsdorff, Marinho e Pinto, Mazuronis, Michel, Mihaylova, van Miltenburg, Nart, Pagazaurtundúa Ruiz, Petersen, Ries, Rochefort, Rohde, Schaake, Selimovic, Torvalds, Uspaskich, Vajgl, Vautmans, Verhofstadt, Wierinck, Wikström
ECR : Ashworth, van Dalen, Demesmaeker, Gericke, Girling, Karim, Karlsson, Loones, McIntyre, Macovei, Marias, Nicholson, Ruohonen-Lerner, Sernagiotto, Škripek, Stevens, Swinburne, Tannock, Theocharous, Tomaševski, Van Bossuyt
EFDD : Adinolfi, Aiuto, Beghin, Bergeron, Borrelli, Castaldo, Corrao, Evi, Ferrara, Moi, Pedicini, Tamburrano, Valli, Zullo
ENF : Annemans, Arnautu, Bay, Bilde, Bizzotto, Borghezio, Boutonnet, Briois, Ciocca, D'Ornano, Ferrand, Fontana, Goddyn, Jalkh, Jamet, Lebreton, Lechevalier, Loiseau, Martin Dominique, Mélin, Monot, Montel, Philippot, Schaffhauser, Troszczynski, Zanni
GUE/NGL : Albiol Guzmán, Anderson Martina, Benito Ziluaga, Björk, Carthy, Chountis, Chrysogonos, Couso Permuy, Eck, Ernst, Flanagan, Forenza, González Peñas, Hazekamp, de Jong, Kari, Kohlíček, Konečná, Kouloglou, Kuneva, Kyllönen, Le Hyaric, López Bermejo, Lösing, Maltese, Maštálka, Matias, Mineur, Ní Riada, Omarjee, Papadimoulis, Sakorafa, Sánchez Caldentey, Scholz, Senra Rodríguez, Spinelli, Sylikiotis, Torres Martínez, Urbán Crespo, Vallina
NI : Chauprade
PPE : Adaktusson, Alliot-Marie, Arimont, Ayuso, Bach, Becker, Belet, Bendtsen, Bocskor, Böge, Bogovič, Boni, Brok, Buda, Bușoi, Buzek, van de Camp, Casa, Caspary, del Castillo Vera, Cesa, Christoforou, Cicu, Cirio, Clune, Coelho, Collin-Langen, Comi, Corazza Bildt, Csáky, Danjean, Dantin, Dati, Delahaye, Deli, Deß, Deutsch, Díaz de Mera García Consuegra, Dorfmann, Ehler, Engel, Estaràs Ferragut, Faria, Ferber, Fernandes, Fisas Ayxelà, Fjellner, Florenz, Gahler, Gambús, Gardini, Gieseke, González Pons, de Grandes Pascual, Gräßle, Grossetête, Grzyb, Guoga, Hayes, Herranz García, Hetman, Hohlmeier, Hökmark, Hortefeux, Hübner, Iturgaiz, Jahr, Jazłowiecka, Jiménez-Becerril Barrio, Joulaud, Juvin, Kalinowski, Kalniete, Karas, Kariņš, Kefalogiannis, Kelam, Kelly, Koch, Kósa, Köstinger, Kovatchev, Kozłowska-Rajewicz, Kudrycka, Kuhn, Kukan, Kyrtsos, Lamassoure, de Lange, Langen, La Via, Lavrilleux, Lenaers, Lewandowski, Liese, Lins, Lope Fontagné, López-Istúriz White, Łukacijewska, McAllister, McGuinness, Maletić, Malinov, Mănescu, Mann, Marinescu, Matera, Mato, Maydell, Melo, Metsola, Mikolášik, Millán Mon, Monteiro de Aguiar, Morano, Morin-Chartier, Mureșan, Mussolini, Nagy, Niebler, Niedermayer, van Nistelrooij, Novakov, Olbrycht, Pabriks, Patriciello, Peterle, Petir, Pieper, Pietikäinen, Pitera, Plura, Pogliese, Polčák, Ponga, Pospíšil, Preda, Proust, Quisthoudt-Rowohl, Radev, Radtke, Rangel, Reding, Ribeiro, Rolin, Rosati, Ruas, Rübig, Saïfi, Salafranca Sánchez-Neyra, Salini, Sander, Sarvamaa, Saudargas, Schmidt, Schöpflin, Schreijer-Pierik, Schulze, Schwab, Siekierski, Sógor, Šojdrová, Sommer, Spyraki, Štefanec, Štětina, Stolojan, Šuica, Šulin, Szájer, Szejnfeld, Thun und Hohenstein, Tőkés, Tolić, Tomc, Țurcanu, Ungureanu, Urutchev, Vaidere, Valcárcel Siso, Vălean, Vandenkendelaere, Verheyen, Virkkunen, Voss, Wałęsa, Weber Manfred, Wenta, Wieland, Winkler Hermann, Winkler Iuliu, Záborská, Zagorakis, Zammit Dimech, Zdechovský, Zdrojewski, Zeller, Zovko, Zver, Zwiefka
S&D : Aguilera García, Anderson Lucy, Andrieu, Androulakis, Arena, Assis, Ayala Sender, Balas, Balčytis, Bayet, Benifei, Beňová, Bettini, Blanco López, Blinkevičiūtė, Bonafè, Borzan, Boștinaru, Brannen, Bresso, Briano, Bullmann, Cabezón Ruiz, Caputo, Childers, Chinnici, Christensen, Cofferati, Corbett, Costa, Cozzolino, Cristea, Dalli, Dance, Dăncilă, Danti, De Castro, Delvaux, De Monte, Denanot, Drăghici, Ertug, Fajon, Fernández, Fleckenstein, Freund, Frunzulică, García Pérez, Gardiazabal Rubial, Gasbarra, Gebhardt, Geier, Gentile, Geringer de Oedenberg, Gierek, Gill Neena, Giuffrida, Gomes, Grammatikakis, Grapini, Graswander-Hainz, Griffin, Gualtieri, Guerrero Salom, Guillaume, Guteland, Hedh, Hoffmann, Howarth, Ivan, Jaakonsaari, Jáuregui Atondo, Jongerius, Kadenbach, Kaili, Kammerevert, Kaufmann, Keller Jan, Khan, Kirton-Darling, Kofod, Kohn, Köster, Kouroumbashev, Krehl, Kumpula-Natri, Kyenge, Kyrkos, Leinen, Liberadzki, Lietz, López, López Aguilar, Ludvigsson, Łybacka, McAvan, Mamikins, Maňka, Manscour, Martin David, Martin Edouard, Maurel, Mavrides, Mayer Alex, Melior, Mizzi, Moisă, Molnár, Moody, Moraes, Morgano, Mosca, Nekov, Neuser, Nica, Niedermüller, Nilsson, Noichl, Panzeri, Paolucci, Papadakis Demetris, Pargneaux, Pașcu, Pavel, Peillon, Picierno, Picula, Piri, Pittella, Poc, Poche, Post, Preuß, Regner, Revault d'Allonnes Bonnefoy, Rodrigues Liliana, Rodríguez-Piñero Fernández, Rodust, Rozière, Sant, dos Santos, Sârbu, Sassoli, Schaldemose, Schlein, Schuster, Sehnalová, Serrão Santos, Silva Pereira, Simon Peter, Simon Siôn, Sippel, Smolková, Soru, Stanishev, Steinruck, Stihler, Szanyi, Tănăsescu, Tang, Țapardel, Tarabella, Thomas, Ulvskog, Van Brempt, Vaughan, Viotti, Ward, Weidenholzer, von Weizsäcker, Werner, Westphal, Willmott, Wölken, Zala, Zanonato, Zemke, Zoffoli, Zorrinho
Verts/ALE : Affronte, Albrecht, Andersson, Auken, Bové, Buchner, Bütikofer, Cramer, Dalunde, Delli, Durand, Eickhout, Engström, Evans, Giegold, Harms, Häusling, Hautala, Heubuch, Hudghton, Jadot, Jávor, Joly, Keller Ska, Lambert, Lamberts, Lochbihler, Lunacek, Marcellesi, Reda, Reimon, Reintke, Rivasi, Ropė, Sargentini, Scott Cato, Škrlec, Smith, Solé, Šoltes, Staes, Tarand, Taylor, Terricabras, Trüpel, Turmes, Urtasun, Valero, Vana, Ždanoka
Against: 93
ALDE : Arthuis, Auštrevičius, van Baalen, Becerra Basterrechea, Bilbao Barandica, Charanzová, Cornillet, Diaconu, Dlabajová, Huitema, Løkkegaard, Meissner, Mlinar, Müller, Nicolai, Paet, Radoš, Riquet, Takkula, Telička, Tremosa i Balcells, Väyrynen, Weber Renate
ECR : Barekov, Bashir, Campbell Bannerman, Dalton, Dohrmann, Dzhambazki, Fitto, Flack, Foster, Halla-aho, Henkel, Kölmel, Lucke, McClarkin, Matthews, Messerschmidt, Mobarik, Starbatty, Sulík, Tomašić, Tošenovský, Trebesius, Vistisen, Zahradil, Zīle, Žitňanská
EFDD : Agnew, Aker, Arnott, Batten, Bours, Bullock, Carver, Coburn, Collins, Etheridge, Farage, Finch, Gill Nathan, Iwaszkiewicz, Lundgren, Nuttall, O'Flynn, Paksas, Parker, Reid, von Storch, Winberg
ENF : Atkinson, Elissen, de Graaff, Kappel, Marusik, Mayer Georg, Obermayr, Stuger, Vilimsky, Zijlstra, Żółtek
GUE/NGL : Ferreira, Pimenta Lopes, Viegas
NI : Dodds, Epitideios, Fountoulis, Korwin-Mikke, Sonneborn, Synadinos, Voigt, Woolfe
Abstention: 27
ECR : Czarnecki, Czesak, Fotyga, Gosiewska, Hoc, Jurek, Karski, Kłosowski, Krupa, Kuźmiuk, Legutko, Ożóg, Piecha, Piotrowski, Poręba, Ujazdowski, Van Orden, Wiśniewska, Złotowski
EFDD : (The Earl of) Dartmouth
GUE/NGL : Vergiat, Vieu
NI : Balczó, James, Morvai, Papadakis Konstantinos, Saryusz-Wolski
A8-0258/2017 — Julie Girling — Am 31
In favour: 570
ALDE : Ali, Cavada, Deprez, Federley, Gerbrandy, Giménez Barbat, Goerens, Griesbeck, Grigule-Pēterse, Harkin, Hyusmenova, in 't Veld, Jäätteenmäki, Jakovčić, Ježek, Kallas, Kyuchyuk, Lambsdorff, Marinho e Pinto, Mazuronis, Michel, Mihaylova, van Miltenburg, Nart, Pagazaurtundúa Ruiz, Petersen, Ries, Rochefort, Rohde, Schaake, Selimovic, Torvalds, Uspaskich, Vajgl, Vautmans, Verhofstadt, Wikström
ECR : Ashworth, Czarnecki, Czesak, van Dalen, Demesmaeker, Fotyga, Gericke, Girling, Gosiewska, Hoc, Jurek, Karim, Karlsson, Karski, Kłosowski, Krasnodębski, Krupa, Kuźmiuk, Legutko, Loones, McIntyre, Macovei, Marias, Nicholson, Ożóg, Piecha, Piotrowski, Poręba, Ruohonen-Lerner, Sernagiotto, Škripek, Stevens, Swinburne, Theocharous, Tomaševski, Ujazdowski, Van Bossuyt, Wiśniewska, Žitňanská, Złotowski
EFDD : Adinolfi, Aiuto, Beghin, Borrelli, Castaldo, Corrao, Evi, Ferrara, Moi, Paksas, Pedicini, Tamburrano, Valli, Zullo
ENF : Kappel, Mayer Georg, Obermayr, Vilimsky
GUE/NGL : Albiol Guzmán, Anderson Martina, Benito Ziluaga, Björk, Carthy, Chountis, Chrysogonos, Couso Permuy, Eck, Ernst, Flanagan, Forenza, González Peñas, Hazekamp, de Jong, Juaristi Abaunz, Kari, Kohlíček, Konečná, Kouloglou, Kuneva, Kyllönen, Le Hyaric, López Bermejo, Lösing, Maltese, Maštálka, Matias, Mineur, Ní Riada, Omarjee, Papadimoulis, Sakorafa, Sánchez Caldentey, Scholz, Senra Rodríguez, Spinelli, Torres Martínez, Urbán Crespo, Vallina, Vergiat, Vieu
NI : Balczó, Chauprade, Morvai, Saryusz-Wolski, Sonneborn
PPE : Adaktusson, Alliot-Marie, Andrikienė, Arimont, Ayuso, Bach, Becker, Belet, Bendtsen, Bocskor, Böge, Bogovič, Boni, Brok, Buda, Bușoi, Buzek, van de Camp, Casa, Caspary, del Castillo Vera, Cesa, Christoforou, Cicu, Cirio, Clune, Coelho, Collin-Langen, Comi, Corazza Bildt, Csáky, Danjean, Dati, Delahaye, Deli, Deß, Deutsch, Díaz de Mera García Consuegra, Dorfmann, Ehler, Engel, Estaràs Ferragut, Faria, Ferber, Fernandes, Fisas Ayxelà, Fjellner, Florenz, Gahler, Gambús, Gardini, Gieseke, González Pons, de Grandes Pascual, Gräßle, Grossetête, Grzyb, Guoga, Hayes, Herranz García, Hetman, Hohlmeier, Hökmark, Hortefeux, Hübner, Iturgaiz, Jahr, Jazłowiecka, Jiménez-Becerril Barrio, Joulaud, Juvin, Kalniete, Karas, Kariņš, Kefalogiannis, Kelam, Kelly, Koch, Kósa, Köstinger, Kovatchev, Kozłowska-Rajewicz, Kudrycka, Kuhn, Kukan, Kyrtsos, Lamassoure, de Lange, Langen, La Via, Lavrilleux, Lenaers, Lewandowski, Liese, Lins, Lope Fontagné, López-Istúriz White, Łukacijewska, McAllister, McGuinness, Maletić, Malinov, Mănescu, Mann, Marinescu, Matera, Mato, Maydell, Melo, Metsola, Mikolášik, Millán Mon, Monteiro de Aguiar, Morano, Morin-Chartier, Mureșan, Mussolini, Nagy, Niebler, Niedermayer, van Nistelrooij, Novakov, Olbrycht, Pabriks, Patriciello, Peterle, Petir, Pieper, Pietikäinen, Pitera, Plura, Pogliese, Polčák, Ponga, Pospíšil, Preda, Proust, Quisthoudt-Rowohl, Radev, Radtke, Rangel, Reding, Ribeiro, Rolin, Rosati, Ruas, Rübig, Saïfi, Salafranca Sánchez-Neyra, Salini, Sander, Sarvamaa, Saudargas, Schmidt, Schöpflin, Schreijer-Pierik, Schulze, Schwab, Siekierski, Sógor, Šojdrová, Sommer, Spyraki, Štefanec, Štětina, Stolojan, Šuica, Šulin, Svoboda, Szájer, Szejnfeld, Thun und Hohenstein, Tőkés, Tolić, Tomc, Țurcanu, Ungureanu, Urutchev, Vaidere, Valcárcel Siso, Vălean, Vandenkendelaere, Verheyen, Virkkunen, Voss, Wałęsa, Weber Manfred, Wenta, Wieland, Winkler Hermann, Winkler Iuliu, Záborská, Zagorakis, Zammit Dimech, Zdechovský, Zdrojewski, Zeller, Zovko, Zver, Zwiefka
S&D : Aguilera García, Anderson Lucy, Andrieu, Androulakis, Arena, Assis, Ayala Sender, Balas, Balčytis, Bayet, Benifei, Beňová, Bettini, Blanco López, Blinkevičiūtė, Bonafè, Borzan, Boștinaru, Brannen, Bresso, Briano, Bullmann, Cabezón Ruiz, Caputo, Childers, Chinnici, Christensen, Cofferati, Corbett, Costa, Cozzolino, Cristea, Dalli, Dance, Dăncilă, Danti, De Castro, Delvaux, De Monte, Denanot, Drăghici, Ertug, Fajon, Fernández, Fleckenstein, Freund, Frunzulică, García Pérez, Gardiazabal Rubial, Gasbarra, Gebhardt, Geier, Gentile, Geringer de Oedenberg, Gierek, Gill Neena, Giuffrida, Gomes, Grammatikakis, Grapini, Graswander-Hainz, Griffin, Gualtieri, Guerrero Salom, Guillaume, Guteland, Hedh, Hoffmann, Howarth, Ivan, Jaakonsaari, Jáuregui Atondo, Jongerius, Kadenbach, Kaili, Kammerevert, Kaufmann, Keller Jan, Khan, Kirton-Darling, Kofod, Kohn, Köster, Kouroumbashev, Krehl, Kumpula-Natri, Kyenge, Kyrkos, Leinen, Liberadzki, Lietz, López, López Aguilar, Ludvigsson, Łybacka, McAvan, Mamikins, Maňka, Manscour, Martin David, Martin Edouard, Maurel, Mavrides, Mayer Alex, Melior, Mizzi, Moisă, Molnár, Moody, Moraes, Morgano, Mosca, Nekov, Neuser, Nica, Niedermüller, Nilsson, Noichl, Panzeri, Paolucci, Papadakis Demetris, Pargneaux, Pașcu, Pavel, Peillon, Picierno, Picula, Piri, Pittella, Poc, Poche, Post, Preuß, Regner, Revault d'Allonnes Bonnefoy, Rodrigues Liliana, Rodríguez-Piñero Fernández, Rodust, Rozière, Sant, dos Santos, Sârbu, Sassoli, Schaldemose, Schlein, Schuster, Sehnalová, Serrão Santos, Silva Pereira, Simon Peter, Simon Siôn, Sippel, Smolková, Soru, Stanishev, Steinruck, Stihler, Szanyi, Tănăsescu, Tang, Țapardel, Tarabella, Thomas, Ulvskog, Valenciano, Van Brempt, Vaughan, Viotti, Ward, Weidenholzer, von Weizsäcker, Werner, Westphal, Willmott, Wölken, Zala, Zanonato, Zemke, Zoffoli, Zorrinho
Verts/ALE : Affronte, Albrecht, Andersson, Auken, Buchner, Bütikofer, Cramer, Dalunde, Delli, Durand, Eickhout, Engström, Evans, Giegold, Harms, Häusling, Hautala, Heubuch, Hudghton, Jadot, Jávor, Joly, Keller Ska, Lambert, Lamberts, Lochbihler, Lunacek, Marcellesi, Reda, Reimon, Reintke, Rivasi, Ropė, Sargentini, Scott Cato, Škrlec, Smith, Solé, Šoltes, Staes, Tarand, Taylor, Trüpel, Turmes, Urtasun, Valero, Vana, Ždanoka
Against: 118
ALDE : Arthuis, Auštrevičius, van Baalen, Becerra Basterrechea, Bilbao Barandica, Calvet Chambon, Charanzová, Cornillet, Diaconu, Dlabajová, Huitema, Løkkegaard, Meissner, Mlinar, Müller, Nicolai, Paet, Radoš, Riquet, Takkula, Telička, Tremosa i Balcells, Väyrynen, Weber Renate, Wierinck
ECR : Barekov, Bashir, Campbell Bannerman, Dalton, Dohrmann, Dzhambazki, Fitto, Flack, Foster, Halla-aho, Henkel, Kölmel, Lucke, McClarkin, Matthews, Messerschmidt, Mobarik, Starbatty, Sulík, Tomašić, Tošenovský, Trebesius, Vistisen, Zahradil, Zīle
EFDD : Agnew, Aker, Arnott, Batten, Bergeron, Bours, Bullock, Carver, Coburn, Collins, (The Earl of) Dartmouth, Etheridge, Farage, Finch, Gill Nathan, Iwaszkiewicz, Lundgren, Nuttall, O'Flynn, Parker, Reid, von Storch, Winberg
ENF : Annemans, Arnautu, Atkinson, Bay, Bilde, Bizzotto, Borghezio, Boutonnet, Briois, Ciocca, D'Ornano, Elissen, Ferrand, Fontana, Goddyn, de Graaff, Jalkh, Jamet, Lebreton, Lechevalier, Loiseau, Martin Dominique, Marusik, Mélin, Monot, Montel, Philippot, Schaffhauser, Stuger, Troszczynski, Zanni, Zijlstra, Żółtek
GUE/NGL : Ferreira, Pimenta Lopes, Viegas
NI : Dodds, Epitideios, Fountoulis, Gollnisch, Korwin-Mikke, Synadinos, Voigt, Woolfe
PPE : Dantin
Abstention: 6
ECR : Van Orden
GUE/NGL : Sylikiotis
NI : James, Papadakis Konstantinos
Verts/ALE : Bové, Terricabras
Corrections to votes and voting intentions
For : Michel Dantin, João Ferreira, João Pimenta Lopes, Miguel Viegas
A8-0258/2017 — Julie Girling — Am 32
In favour: 143
ALDE : Lambsdorff
ECR : Karim, Karlsson, Marias, Škripek
EFDD : Adinolfi, Aiuto, Beghin, Borrelli, Castaldo, Corrao, Evi, Ferrara, Moi, Pedicini, Tamburrano, Valli, Zullo
ENF : Kappel, Mayer Georg, Obermayr, Vilimsky
GUE/NGL : Albiol Guzmán, Anderson Martina, Benito Ziluaga, Björk, Carthy, Chountis, Chrysogonos, Couso Permuy, Eck, Ernst, Flanagan, Forenza, González Peñas, Hazekamp, de Jong, Juaristi Abaunz, Kari, Kohlíček, Konečná, Kouloglou, Kuneva, Kyllönen, Le Hyaric, López Bermejo, Lösing, Maltese, Maštálka, Matias, Ní Riada, Papadimoulis, Sakorafa, Sánchez Caldentey, Scholz, Senra Rodríguez, Spinelli, Torres Martínez, Urbán Crespo, Vallina, Vergiat, Vieu
NI : Epitideios, Fountoulis, Synadinos
PPE : Bach, Faria, Florenz, Gambús, Hohlmeier, Kósa, Pietikäinen, Rangel, Reding, Rolin, Spyraki
S&D : Balčytis, Blanco López, Bonafè, Boștinaru, Bresso, Cabezón Ruiz, Corbett, Cozzolino, Drăghici, Gomes, Grammatikakis, Jaakonsaari, Kumpula-Natri, Mavrides, Post, Sippel, Soru, Ulvskog
Verts/ALE : Affronte, Albrecht, Andersson, Auken, Bové, Buchner, Bütikofer, Cramer, Dalunde, Delli, Durand, Eickhout, Engström, Evans, Giegold, Harms, Häusling, Hautala, Heubuch, Hudghton, Jadot, Jávor, Joly, Keller Ska, Lambert, Lamberts, Lochbihler, Lunacek, Marcellesi, Meszerics, Reda, Reimon, Reintke, Rivasi, Ropė, Sargentini, Scott Cato, Škrlec, Smith, Šoltes, Staes, Tarand, Taylor, Trüpel, Turmes, Urtasun, Valero, Vana, Ždanoka
Against: 546
ALDE : Ali, Arthuis, Auštrevičius, van Baalen, Becerra Basterrechea, Bilbao Barandica, Calvet Chambon, Cavada, Charanzová, Cornillet, Deprez, Diaconu, Dlabajová, Federley, Gerbrandy, Giménez Barbat, Goerens, Griesbeck, Grigule-Pēterse, Harkin, Huitema, Hyusmenova, in 't Veld, Jäätteenmäki, Jakovčić, Ježek, Kallas, Kyuchyuk, Løkkegaard, Marinho e Pinto, Mazuronis, Meissner, Michel, Mihaylova, van Miltenburg, Mlinar, Müller, Nart, Nicolai, Paet, Pagazaurtundúa Ruiz, Petersen, Radoš, Ries, Riquet, Rochefort, Rohde, Schaake, Selimovic, Takkula, Telička, Torvalds, Tremosa i Balcells, Uspaskich, Vajgl, Vautmans, Väyrynen, Verhofstadt, Weber Renate, Wierinck, Wikström
ECR : Ashworth, Barekov, Bashir, Campbell Bannerman, Czarnecki, Czesak, van Dalen, Dalton, Demesmaeker, Dohrmann, Dzhambazki, Fitto, Flack, Foster, Fotyga, Gericke, Girling, Gosiewska, Halla-aho, Henkel, Hoc, Jurek, Karski, Kłosowski, Kölmel, Krasnodębski, Krupa, Kuźmiuk, Legutko, Loones, Lucke, McClarkin, McIntyre, Macovei, Matthews, Messerschmidt, Mobarik, Nicholson, Ożóg, Piecha, Piotrowski, Poręba, Ruohonen-Lerner, Sernagiotto, Starbatty, Stevens, Sulík, Swinburne, Tannock, Theocharous, Tomaševski, Tomašić, Tošenovský, Trebesius, Ujazdowski, Van Bossuyt, Van Orden, Vistisen, Wiśniewska, Zahradil, Zīle, Žitňanská, Złotowski
EFDD : Agnew, Aker, Arnott, Batten, Bergeron, Bours, Bullock, Carver, Coburn, Collins, (The Earl of) Dartmouth, Etheridge, Farage, Finch, Gill Nathan, Iwaszkiewicz, Lundgren, Nuttall, O'Flynn, Paksas, Parker, Reid, von Storch, Winberg
ENF : Annemans, Arnautu, Atkinson, Bay, Bilde, Bizzotto, Borghezio, Boutonnet, Briois, Ciocca, D'Ornano, Elissen, Ferrand, Fontana, Goddyn, de Graaff, Jalkh, Jamet, Lebreton, Lechevalier, Loiseau, Martin Dominique, Marusik, Mélin, Monot, Montel, Philippot, Schaffhauser, Stuger, Troszczynski, Zanni, Zijlstra, Żółtek
GUE/NGL : Ferreira, Pimenta Lopes, Viegas
NI : Balczó, Chauprade, Dodds, Gollnisch, Korwin-Mikke, Morvai, Saryusz-Wolski, Sonneborn, Voigt, Woolfe
PPE : Adaktusson, Alliot-Marie, Andrikienė, Arimont, Ayuso, Becker, Belet, Bendtsen, Bocskor, Böge, Bogovič, Boni, Brok, Buda, Bușoi, Buzek, van de Camp, Casa, Caspary, del Castillo Vera, Cesa, Christoforou, Cicu, Cirio, Clune, Coelho, Collin-Langen, Comi, Corazza Bildt, Csáky, Danjean, Dantin, Dati, Delahaye, Deli, Deß, Deutsch, Díaz de Mera García Consuegra, Dorfmann, Ehler, Engel, Estaràs Ferragut, Ferber, Fernandes, Fisas Ayxelà, Fjellner, Gahler, Gardini, Gieseke, González Pons, de Grandes Pascual, Gräßle, Grossetête, Grzyb, Guoga, Hayes, Herranz García, Hetman, Hökmark, Hortefeux, Hübner, Iturgaiz, Jahr, Jazłowiecka, Jiménez-Becerril Barrio, Joulaud, Juvin, Kalinowski, Kalniete, Karas, Kariņš, Kefalogiannis, Kelam, Kelly, Koch, Köstinger, Kovatchev, Kozłowska-Rajewicz, Kudrycka, Kuhn, Kukan, Kyrtsos, Lamassoure, de Lange, Langen, La Via, Lavrilleux, Lenaers, Lewandowski, Liese, Lins, Lope Fontagné, López-Istúriz White, Łukacijewska, McAllister, McGuinness, Maletić, Malinov, Mănescu, Mann, Marinescu, Matera, Mato, Maydell, Melo, Metsola, Millán Mon, Monteiro de Aguiar, Morano, Morin-Chartier, Mureșan, Mussolini, Nagy, Niebler, Niedermayer, van Nistelrooij, Novakov, Olbrycht, Pabriks, Patriciello, Peterle, Petir, Pieper, Pitera, Plura, Pogliese, Polčák, Ponga, Pospíšil, Preda, Proust, Quisthoudt-Rowohl, Radev, Radtke, Ribeiro, Rosati, Ruas, Rübig, Saïfi, Salafranca Sánchez-Neyra, Salini, Sander, Sarvamaa, Saudargas, Schmidt, Schöpflin, Schreijer-Pierik, Schulze, Schwab, Siekierski, Sógor, Šojdrová, Sommer, Štefanec, Štětina, Stolojan, Šuica, Šulin, Svoboda, Szájer, Szejnfeld, Thun und Hohenstein, Tőkés, Tolić, Tomc, Țurcanu, Ungureanu, Urutchev, Vaidere, Valcárcel Siso, Vălean, Vandenkendelaere, Verheyen, Virkkunen, Voss, Wałęsa, Weber Manfred, Wenta, Wieland, Winkler Hermann, Winkler Iuliu, Záborská, Zagorakis, Zammit Dimech, Zdechovský, Zdrojewski, Zeller, Zovko, Zver, Zwiefka
S&D : Aguilera García, Anderson Lucy, Andrieu, Androulakis, Arena, Assis, Ayala Sender, Balas, Bayet, Benifei, Beňová, Bettini, Blinkevičiūtė, Borzan, Brannen, Briano, Bullmann, Caputo, Childers, Chinnici, Christensen, Cofferati, Costa, Cristea, Dalli, Dance, Dăncilă, Danti, De Castro, Delvaux, De Monte, Denanot, Ertug, Fajon, Fernández, Fleckenstein, Freund, Frunzulică, García Pérez, Gardiazabal Rubial, Gasbarra, Gebhardt, Geier, Gentile, Geringer de Oedenberg, Gierek, Gill Neena, Giuffrida, Grapini, Graswander-Hainz, Griffin, Gualtieri, Guerrero Salom, Guillaume, Guteland, Hedh, Hoffmann, Howarth, Ivan, Jáuregui Atondo, Jongerius, Kadenbach, Kaili, Kammerevert, Kaufmann, Keller Jan, Khan, Kirton-Darling, Kofod, Kohn, Köster, Kouroumbashev, Krehl, Kyenge, Kyrkos, Leinen, Liberadzki, Lietz, López, López Aguilar, Ludvigsson, Łybacka, McAvan, Mamikins, Maňka, Manscour, Martin David, Martin Edouard, Maurel, Mayer Alex, Melior, Mizzi, Moisă, Molnár, Moody, Moraes, Morgano, Mosca, Nekov, Neuser, Nica, Niedermüller, Nilsson, Noichl, Panzeri, Paolucci, Papadakis Demetris, Pargneaux, Pașcu, Pavel, Peillon, Picierno, Picula, Piri, Pittella, Poc, Poche, Preuß, Regner, Revault d'Allonnes Bonnefoy, Rodrigues Liliana, Rodríguez-Piñero Fernández, Rodust, Rozière, Sant, dos Santos, Sârbu, Sassoli, Schaldemose, Schlein, Schuster, Sehnalová, Serrão Santos, Silva Pereira, Simon Peter, Simon Siôn, Smolková, Stanishev, Steinruck, Stihler, Szanyi, Tănăsescu, Tang, Țapardel, Tarabella, Thomas, Valenciano, Van Brempt, Vaughan, Viotti, Ward, Weidenholzer, von Weizsäcker, Werner, Westphal, Willmott, Wölken, Zala, Zanonato, Zemke, Zoffoli, Zorrinho
Abstention: 4
GUE/NGL : Omarjee, Sylikiotis
NI : James, Papadakis Konstantinos
Corrections to votes and voting intentions
Against : José Blanco López, Soledad Cabezón Ruiz, Richard Corbett, Costas Mavrides, Marita Ulvskog
A8-0258/2017 — Julie Girling — Am 35
In favour: 581
ALDE : Calvet Chambon, Cavada, Deprez, Federley, Gerbrandy, Giménez Barbat, Goerens, Griesbeck, Grigule-Pēterse, Harkin, Hyusmenova, in 't Veld, Jäätteenmäki, Jakovčić, Ježek, Kallas, Kyuchyuk, Lalonde, Lambsdorff, Marinho e Pinto, Mazuronis, Michel, Mihaylova, van Miltenburg, Nart, Pagazaurtundúa Ruiz, Petersen, Ries, Rochefort, Rohde, Schaake, Selimovic, Torvalds, Uspaskich, Vajgl, Vautmans, Verhofstadt, Wikström
ECR : Ashworth, Czarnecki, Czesak, van Dalen, Demesmaeker, Fotyga, Gericke, Girling, Gosiewska, Hoc, Jurek, Karim, Karlsson, Karski, Kłosowski, Krasnodębski, Krupa, Kuźmiuk, Legutko, Loones, McIntyre, Macovei, Marias, Nicholson, Ożóg, Piecha, Piotrowski, Poręba, Ruohonen-Lerner, Sernagiotto, Stevens, Swinburne, Tannock, Theocharous, Tomaševski, Ujazdowski, Van Bossuyt, Wiśniewska, Złotowski
EFDD : Adinolfi, Aiuto, Beghin, Borrelli, Castaldo, Corrao, Evi, Ferrara, Moi, Paksas, Pedicini, Tamburrano, Valli, Zullo
ENF : Kappel, Mayer Georg, Obermayr, Vilimsky
GUE/NGL : Albiol Guzmán, Anderson Martina, Benito Ziluaga, Björk, Carthy, Chountis, Chrysogonos, Couso Permuy, Eck, Ernst, Ferreira, Flanagan, Forenza, González Peñas, Hazekamp, de Jong, Juaristi Abaunz, Kari, Kohlíček, Konečná, Kouloglou, Kuneva, Kyllönen, Le Hyaric, López Bermejo, Lösing, Maltese, Maštálka, Matias, Mineur, Ní Riada, Omarjee, Papadimoulis, Pimenta Lopes, Sakorafa, Sánchez Caldentey, Scholz, Senra Rodríguez, Spinelli, Sylikiotis, Torres Martínez, Urbán Crespo, Vallina, Vergiat, Viegas, Vieu
NI : Balczó, Chauprade, Epitideios, Fountoulis, Morvai, Saryusz-Wolski, Sonneborn, Synadinos
PPE : Adaktusson, Alliot-Marie, Andrikienė, Arimont, Ayuso, Bach, Becker, Belet, Bendtsen, Bocskor, Böge, Bogovič, Boni, Brok, Buda, Bușoi, Buzek, van de Camp, Casa, Caspary, del Castillo Vera, Cesa, Christoforou, Cicu, Cirio, Clune, Coelho, Collin-Langen, Comi, Csáky, Danjean, Dantin, Dati, Delahaye, Deli, Deß, Deutsch, Díaz de Mera García Consuegra, Dorfmann, Ehler, Engel, Estaràs Ferragut, Faria, Ferber, Fernandes, Fisas Ayxelà, Fjellner, Florenz, Gahler, Gambús, Gardini, Gieseke, González Pons, de Grandes Pascual, Gräßle, Grossetête, Grzyb, Guoga, Hayes, Herranz García, Hetman, Hohlmeier, Hökmark, Hortefeux, Hübner, Iturgaiz, Jahr, Jazłowiecka, Jiménez-Becerril Barrio, Joulaud, Juvin, Kalinowski, Kalniete, Karas, Kariņš, Kefalogiannis, Kelam, Kelly, Koch, Kósa, Köstinger, Kovatchev, Kozłowska-Rajewicz, Kudrycka, Kuhn, Kukan, Kyrtsos, Lamassoure, de Lange, Langen, La Via, Lavrilleux, Lenaers, Lewandowski, Liese, Lins, Lope Fontagné, López-Istúriz White, Łukacijewska, McAllister, McGuinness, Maletić, Malinov, Mănescu, Mann, Marinescu, Matera, Mato, Maydell, Melo, Metsola, Mikolášik, Millán Mon, Monteiro de Aguiar, Morano, Morin-Chartier, Mureșan, Mussolini, Nagy, Niebler, Niedermayer, van Nistelrooij, Novakov, Olbrycht, Pabriks, Patriciello, Peterle, Petir, Pieper, Pietikäinen, Pitera, Plura, Pogliese, Polčák, Ponga, Pospíšil, Preda, Proust, Quisthoudt-Rowohl, Radev, Radtke, Rangel, Reding, Ribeiro, Rolin, Rosati, Ruas, Rübig, Saïfi, Salafranca Sánchez-Neyra, Salini, Sander, Sarvamaa, Saudargas, Schmidt, Schöpflin, Schreijer-Pierik, Schulze, Schwab, Siekierski, Sógor, Šojdrová, Sommer, Spyraki, Štefanec, Štětina, Stolojan, Šuica, Šulin, Svoboda, Szájer, Szejnfeld, Thun und Hohenstein, Tőkés, Tolić, Tomc, Țurcanu, Ungureanu, Urutchev, Vaidere, Valcárcel Siso, Vălean, Vandenkendelaere, Verheyen, Virkkunen, Voss, Wałęsa, Weber Manfred, Wenta, Wieland, Winkler Hermann, Winkler Iuliu, Záborská, Zagorakis, Zammit Dimech, Zdechovský, Zdrojewski, Zeller, Zovko, Zver, Zwiefka
S&D : Aguilera García, Anderson Lucy, Andrieu, Androulakis, Arena, Assis, Ayala Sender, Balas, Balčytis, Bayet, Benifei, Beňová, Bettini, Blanco López, Blinkevičiūtė, Bonafè, Borzan, Boștinaru, Brannen, Bresso, Briano, Bullmann, Cabezón Ruiz, Caputo, Childers, Chinnici, Christensen, Cofferati, Corbett, Costa, Cozzolino, Cristea, Dalli, Dance, Dăncilă, Danti, De Castro, Delvaux, De Monte, Denanot, Drăghici, Ertug, Fajon, Fernández, Fleckenstein, Freund, Frunzulică, García Pérez, Gardiazabal Rubial, Gasbarra, Gebhardt, Geier, Gentile, Geringer de Oedenberg, Gierek, Gill Neena, Giuffrida, Gomes, Grammatikakis, Grapini, Graswander-Hainz, Griffin, Gualtieri, Guerrero Salom, Guillaume, Guteland, Hedh, Hoffmann, Howarth, Ivan, Jaakonsaari, Jáuregui Atondo, Jongerius, Kadenbach, Kaili, Kammerevert, Kaufmann, Keller Jan, Khan, Kirton-Darling, Kofod, Kohn, Köster, Kouroumbashev, Krehl, Kumpula-Natri, Kyenge, Kyrkos, Leinen, Liberadzki, Lietz, López, López Aguilar, Ludvigsson, Łybacka, McAvan, Mamikins, Maňka, Manscour, Martin David, Martin Edouard, Maurel, Mavrides, Mayer Alex, Melior, Mizzi, Moisă, Molnár, Moody, Moraes, Morgano, Mosca, Nekov, Neuser, Nica, Niedermüller, Nilsson, Noichl, Panzeri, Paolucci, Papadakis Demetris, Pargneaux, Pașcu, Pavel, Peillon, Picierno, Picula, Piri, Pittella, Poc, Poche, Post, Preuß, Regner, Revault d'Allonnes Bonnefoy, Rodrigues Liliana, Rodríguez-Piñero Fernández, Rodust, Rozière, Sant, dos Santos, Sârbu, Sassoli, Schaldemose, Schlein, Schuster, Sehnalová, Serrão Santos, Silva Pereira, Simon Peter, Simon Siôn, Sippel, Smolková, Soru, Stanishev, Steinruck, Stihler, Szanyi, Tănăsescu, Tang, Țapardel, Tarabella, Thomas, Ulvskog, Valenciano, Van Brempt, Vaughan, Viotti, Ward, Weidenholzer, von Weizsäcker, Werner, Westphal, Willmott, Wölken, Zala, Zanonato, Zemke, Zoffoli, Zorrinho
Verts/ALE : Affronte, Albrecht, Andersson, Auken, Bové, Buchner, Bütikofer, Cramer, Dalunde, Delli, Durand, Eickhout, Engström, Evans, Giegold, Harms, Häusling, Hautala, Heubuch, Hudghton, Jadot, Jávor, Joly, Keller Ska, Lambert, Lamberts, Lochbihler, Lunacek, Marcellesi, Meszerics, Reda, Reimon, Reintke, Rivasi, Ropė, Sargentini, Scott Cato, Škrlec, Smith, Solé, Šoltes, Staes, Tarand, Taylor, Terricabras, Trüpel, Turmes, Urtasun, Valero, Vana, Ždanoka
Against: 113
ALDE : Ali, Arthuis, Auštrevičius, van Baalen, Becerra Basterrechea, Bilbao Barandica, Charanzová, Cornillet, Diaconu, Dlabajová, Huitema, Løkkegaard, Meissner, Mlinar, Müller, Nicolai, Paet, Radoš, Riquet, Takkula, Telička, Tremosa i Balcells, Väyrynen, Weber Renate, Wierinck
ECR : Barekov, Bashir, Campbell Bannerman, Dalton, Dohrmann, Dzhambazki, Fitto, Flack, Foster, Halla-aho, Henkel, Kölmel, Lucke, McClarkin, Matthews, Messerschmidt, Mobarik, Škripek, Starbatty, Sulík, Tomašić, Tošenovský, Trebesius, Vistisen, Zahradil, Zīle, Žitňanská
EFDD : Agnew, Aker, Arnott, Batten, Bergeron, Bours, Bullock, Carver, Coburn, Collins, (The Earl of) Dartmouth, Etheridge, Farage, Finch, Gill Nathan, Iwaszkiewicz, Lundgren, Nuttall, O'Flynn, Parker, Reid, von Storch, Winberg
ENF : Annemans, Arnautu, Atkinson, Bay, Bilde, Bizzotto, Borghezio, Boutonnet, Briois, Ciocca, D'Ornano, Elissen, Ferrand, Fontana, Goddyn, de Graaff, Jalkh, Jamet, Lebreton, Lechevalier, Loiseau, Martin Dominique, Marusik, Mélin, Monot, Montel, Philippot, Schaffhauser, Stuger, Troszczynski, Zanni, Zijlstra, Żółtek
NI : Dodds, Gollnisch, Korwin-Mikke, Voigt, Woolfe
Abstention: 3
ECR : Van Orden
NI : James, Papadakis Konstantinos
Corrections to votes and voting intentions
For : Anna Maria Corazza Bildt
A8-0258/2017 — Julie Girling — Am 26
In favour: 547
ALDE : Ali, Calvet Chambon, Cavada, Deprez, Federley, Gerbrandy, Giménez Barbat, Goerens, Griesbeck, Grigule-Pēterse, Harkin, Hyusmenova, in 't Veld, Jäätteenmäki, Jakovčić, Ježek, Kallas, Kyuchyuk, Lalonde, Lambsdorff, Marinho e Pinto, Mazuronis, Michel, Mihaylova, van Miltenburg, Nart, Pagazaurtundúa Ruiz, Petersen, Ries, Rochefort, Rohde, Schaake, Selimovic, Torvalds, Uspaskich, Vajgl, Vautmans, Verhofstadt, Wikström
ECR : Ashworth, van Dalen, Gericke, Girling, Karim, Karlsson, Loones, McIntyre, Macovei, Marias, Nicholson, Sernagiotto, Škripek, Swinburne, Tannock, Theocharous, Tomaševski, Van Bossuyt
EFDD : Adinolfi, Aiuto, Beghin, Bergeron, Borrelli, Castaldo, Corrao, Evi, Ferrara, Moi, Pedicini, Tamburrano, Valli, Zullo
ENF : Kappel, Mayer Georg, Obermayr, Vilimsky
GUE/NGL : Albiol Guzmán, Benito Ziluaga, Björk, Carthy, Chountis, Chrysogonos, Couso Permuy, Eck, Ernst, Flanagan, Forenza, González Peñas, Hazekamp, de Jong, Juaristi Abaunz, Kari, Kohlíček, Konečná, Kouloglou, Kuneva, Kyllönen, Le Hyaric, López Bermejo, Lösing, Maltese, Maštálka, Matias, Mineur, Ní Riada, Omarjee, Papadimoulis, Sakorafa, Sánchez Caldentey, Scholz, Senra Rodríguez, Spinelli, Torres Martínez, Urbán Crespo, Vallina, Vergiat, Vieu
NI : Balczó, Chauprade, James, Morvai
PPE : Adaktusson, Alliot-Marie, Andrikienė, Arimont, Ayuso, Bach, Becker, Belet, Bendtsen, Bocskor, Böge, Bogovič, Boni, Buda, Bușoi, Buzek, van de Camp, Casa, Caspary, del Castillo Vera, Cesa, Christoforou, Cicu, Cirio, Clune, Coelho, Collin-Langen, Comi, Corazza Bildt, Csáky, Danjean, Dantin, Dati, Deli, Deß, Deutsch, Díaz de Mera García Consuegra, Dorfmann, Ehler, Engel, Estaràs Ferragut, Faria, Ferber, Fernandes, Fisas Ayxelà, Fjellner, Florenz, Gambús, Gardini, Gieseke, González Pons, de Grandes Pascual, Gräßle, Grossetête, Grzyb, Guoga, Hayes, Herranz García, Hetman, Hökmark, Hortefeux, Hübner, Iturgaiz, Jahr, Jazłowiecka, Jiménez-Becerril Barrio, Joulaud, Juvin, Kalinowski, Kalniete, Karas, Kariņš, Kefalogiannis, Kelam, Kelly, Koch, Kósa, Köstinger, Kovatchev, Kozłowska-Rajewicz, Kudrycka, Kuhn, Kukan, Kyrtsos, Lamassoure, de Lange, Langen, La Via, Lavrilleux, Lenaers, Lewandowski, Liese, Lins, Lope Fontagné, López-Istúriz White, Łukacijewska, McAllister, McGuinness, Maletić, Malinov, Mănescu, Mann, Marinescu, Matera, Mato, Maydell, Melo, Metsola, Mikolášik, Millán Mon, Monteiro de Aguiar, Morano, Morin-Chartier, Mureșan, Mussolini, Nagy, Niebler, Niedermayer, van Nistelrooij, Novakov, Olbrycht, Pabriks, Patriciello, Peterle, Petir, Pieper, Pietikäinen, Pitera, Plura, Pogliese, Polčák, Ponga, Pospíšil, Preda, Proust, Quisthoudt-Rowohl, Radev, Radtke, Rangel, Reding, Ribeiro, Rolin, Rosati, Ruas, Rübig, Saïfi, Salafranca Sánchez-Neyra, Salini, Sander, Sarvamaa, Saudargas, Schmidt, Schöpflin, Schreijer-Pierik, Schulze, Schwab, Siekierski, Sógor, Šojdrová, Sommer, Spyraki, Štefanec, Štětina, Stolojan, Šuica, Šulin, Svoboda, Szájer, Szejnfeld, Thun und Hohenstein, Tőkés, Tolić, Tomc, Țurcanu, Ungureanu, Urutchev, Vaidere, Valcárcel Siso, Vălean, Vandenkendelaere, Verheyen, Virkkunen, Voss, Wałęsa, Weber Manfred, Wenta, Wieland, Winkler Hermann, Winkler Iuliu, Záborská, Zagorakis, Zammit Dimech, Zdechovský, Zdrojewski, Zeller, Zovko, Zver, Zwiefka
S&D : Aguilera García, Anderson Lucy, Andrieu, Androulakis, Arena, Assis, Ayala Sender, Balas, Balčytis, Bayet, Benifei, Beňová, Bettini, Blanco López, Blinkevičiūtė, Bonafè, Borzan, Boștinaru, Bresso, Briano, Bullmann, Cabezón Ruiz, Caputo, Childers, Chinnici, Christensen, Cofferati, Corbett, Costa, Cozzolino, Cristea, Dalli, Dance, Dăncilă, Danti, De Castro, Delvaux, De Monte, Denanot, Drăghici, Ertug, Fajon, Fernández, Fleckenstein, Freund, Frunzulică, García Pérez, Gardiazabal Rubial, Gasbarra, Gebhardt, Geier, Gentile, Geringer de Oedenberg, Gierek, Gill Neena, Giuffrida, Gomes, Grammatikakis, Grapini, Graswander-Hainz, Griffin, Gualtieri, Guerrero Salom, Guillaume, Guteland, Hedh, Hoffmann, Howarth, Ivan, Jaakonsaari, Jáuregui Atondo, Jongerius, Kadenbach, Kaili, Kammerevert, Kaufmann, Keller Jan, Khan, Kirton-Darling, Kofod, Kohn, Köster, Kouroumbashev, Krehl, Kumpula-Natri, Kyenge, Kyrkos, Leinen, Liberadzki, Lietz, López, López Aguilar, Ludvigsson, Łybacka, McAvan, Mamikins, Maňka, Manscour, Martin David, Martin Edouard, Maurel, Mavrides, Mayer Alex, Melior, Mizzi, Moisă, Molnár, Moody, Moraes, Morgano, Mosca, Nekov, Neuser, Nica, Niedermüller, Nilsson, Noichl, Panzeri, Paolucci, Papadakis Demetris, Pargneaux, Pașcu, Pavel, Peillon, Picierno, Picula, Piri, Pittella, Poc, Poche, Post, Preuß, Regner, Revault d'Allonnes Bonnefoy, Rodrigues Liliana, Rodríguez-Piñero Fernández, Rodust, Rozière, Sant, dos Santos, Sârbu, Sassoli, Schaldemose, Schlein, Schuster, Sehnalová, Serrão Santos, Silva Pereira, Simon Peter, Simon Siôn, Sippel, Smolková, Soru, Stanishev, Steinruck, Stihler, Szanyi, Tănăsescu, Tang, Țapardel, Tarabella, Thomas, Ulvskog, Valenciano, Van Brempt, Vaughan, Viotti, Ward, Weidenholzer, von Weizsäcker, Werner, Westphal, Willmott, Wölken, Zala, Zanonato, Zemke, Zoffoli, Zorrinho
Verts/ALE : Affronte, Albrecht, Andersson, Auken, Buchner, Bütikofer, Cramer, Dalunde, Delli, Durand, Eickhout, Engström, Evans, Giegold, Harms, Häusling, Hautala, Heubuch, Hudghton, Jadot, Jávor, Joly, Keller Ska, Lambert, Lamberts, Lochbihler, Lunacek, Marcellesi, Meszerics, Reda, Reimon, Reintke, Rivasi, Ropė, Sargentini, Scott Cato, Škrlec, Smith, Solé, Šoltes, Staes, Tarand, Taylor, Terricabras, Trüpel, Turmes, Urtasun, Valero, Vana, Ždanoka
Against: 118
ALDE : Arthuis, Auštrevičius, van Baalen, Becerra Basterrechea, Bilbao Barandica, Charanzová, Cornillet, Diaconu, Dlabajová, Huitema, Løkkegaard, Meissner, Mlinar, Müller, Nicolai, Paet, Radoš, Riquet, Takkula, Telička, Tremosa i Balcells, Väyrynen, Weber Renate, Wierinck
ECR : Barekov, Bashir, Campbell Bannerman, Dalton, Dohrmann, Dzhambazki, Fitto, Flack, Foster, Halla-aho, Henkel, Kölmel, Lucke, McClarkin, Matthews, Messerschmidt, Mobarik, Ruohonen-Lerner, Starbatty, Sulík, Tomašić, Tošenovský, Trebesius, Vistisen, Zahradil, Zīle, Žitňanská
EFDD : Agnew, Aker, Arnott, Batten, Bours, Bullock, Carver, Coburn, Collins, (The Earl of) Dartmouth, Etheridge, Farage, Finch, Gill Nathan, Iwaszkiewicz, Lundgren, Nuttall, O'Flynn, Paksas, Parker, Reid, von Storch, Winberg
ENF : Annemans, Arnautu, Atkinson, Bay, Bilde, Bizzotto, Borghezio, Boutonnet, Briois, Ciocca, D'Ornano, Elissen, Ferrand, Fontana, Goddyn, de Graaff, Jalkh, Jamet, Lebreton, Lechevalier, Loiseau, Martin Dominique, Marusik, Mélin, Monot, Montel, Philippot, Schaffhauser, Stuger, Troszczynski, Zanni, Zijlstra, Żółtek
GUE/NGL : Ferreira, Pimenta Lopes, Viegas
NI : Dodds, Fountoulis, Gollnisch, Korwin-Mikke, Sonneborn, Synadinos, Voigt, Woolfe
Abstention: 23
ECR : Czarnecki, Czesak, Fotyga, Gosiewska, Hoc, Jurek, Karski, Kłosowski, Krasnodębski, Krupa, Kuźmiuk, Legutko, Ożóg, Piecha, Piotrowski, Poręba, Ujazdowski, Van Orden, Wiśniewska, Złotowski
GUE/NGL : Sylikiotis
NI : Papadakis Konstantinos, Saryusz-Wolski
A8-0258/2017 — Julie Girling — Am 4
In favour: 544
ALDE : Ali, Calvet Chambon, Cavada, Cornillet, Deprez, Federley, Gerbrandy, Giménez Barbat, Goerens, Griesbeck, Grigule-Pēterse, Harkin, Hyusmenova, in 't Veld, Jäätteenmäki, Jakovčić, Ježek, Kallas, Kyuchyuk, Lambsdorff, Marinho e Pinto, Mazuronis, Michel, Mihaylova, van Miltenburg, Nart, Pagazaurtundúa Ruiz, Petersen, Ries, Rochefort, Rohde, Schaake, Selimovic, Torvalds, Uspaskich, Vajgl, Vautmans, Verhofstadt, Wierinck, Wikström
ECR : Ashworth, van Dalen, Demesmaeker, Gericke, Girling, Karim, Karlsson, Loones, McIntyre, Macovei, Marias, Ruohonen-Lerner, Sernagiotto, Stevens, Swinburne, Tannock, Theocharous, Tomaševski, Ujazdowski, Van Bossuyt
EFDD : Adinolfi, Aiuto, Beghin, Borrelli, Castaldo, Corrao, Evi, Ferrara, Moi, Pedicini, Tamburrano, Valli, Zullo
ENF : Kappel, Mayer Georg, Obermayr, Vilimsky
GUE/NGL : Albiol Guzmán, Anderson Martina, Carthy, Chountis, Chrysogonos, Couso Permuy, Eck, Ernst, Flanagan, Forenza, Hazekamp, de Jong, Juaristi Abaunz, Kari, Kohlíček, Konečná, Kouloglou, Kuneva, Kyllönen, López Bermejo, Lösing, Maltese, Maštálka, Matias, Mineur, Ní Riada, Omarjee, Papadimoulis, Sakorafa, Scholz, Senra Rodríguez, Spinelli, Vallina, Vergiat
NI : Epitideios, Fountoulis, Synadinos
PPE : Adaktusson, Alliot-Marie, Andrikienė, Arimont, Ayuso, Bach, Becker, Belet, Bendtsen, Bocskor, Böge, Bogovič, Boni, Brok, Buda, Bușoi, Buzek, van de Camp, Casa, Caspary, del Castillo Vera, Cesa, Christoforou, Cicu, Cirio, Clune, Coelho, Collin-Langen, Comi, Corazza Bildt, Csáky, Danjean, Dantin, Dati, Delahaye, Deli, Deß, Deutsch, Díaz de Mera García Consuegra, Dorfmann, Ehler, Engel, Estaràs Ferragut, Faria, Ferber, Fernandes, Fisas Ayxelà, Fjellner, Florenz, Gahler, Gambús, Gardini, Gieseke, González Pons, de Grandes Pascual, Gräßle, Grossetête, Grzyb, Guoga, Hayes, Herranz García, Hetman, Hökmark, Hortefeux, Hübner, Iturgaiz, Jahr, Jazłowiecka, Jiménez-Becerril Barrio, Joulaud, Juvin, Kalinowski, Kalniete, Karas, Kariņš, Kefalogiannis, Kelam, Kelly, Koch, Kósa, Köstinger, Kovatchev, Kozłowska-Rajewicz, Kudrycka, Kuhn, Kukan, Kyrtsos, Lamassoure, de Lange, Langen, La Via, Lavrilleux, Lenaers, Lewandowski, Liese, Lins, Lope Fontagné, López-Istúriz White, Łukacijewska, McAllister, McGuinness, Maletić, Malinov, Mănescu, Mann, Marinescu, Matera, Mato, Maydell, Melo, Metsola, Mikolášik, Millán Mon, Monteiro de Aguiar, Morano, Morin-Chartier, Mureșan, Mussolini, Nagy, Niebler, Niedermayer, van Nistelrooij, Novakov, Olbrycht, Pabriks, Patriciello, Peterle, Petir, Pieper, Pietikäinen, Pitera, Plura, Pogliese, Polčák, Ponga, Pospíšil, Preda, Proust, Quisthoudt-Rowohl, Radev, Radtke, Rangel, Reding, Ribeiro, Rolin, Rosati, Ruas, Rübig, Saïfi, Salafranca Sánchez-Neyra, Salini, Sander, Sarvamaa, Saudargas, Schmidt, Schöpflin, Schreijer-Pierik, Schulze, Schwab, Siekierski, Sógor, Šojdrová, Sommer, Spyraki, Štefanec, Štětina, Stolojan, Šuica, Šulin, Svoboda, Szájer, Szejnfeld, Thun und Hohenstein, Tőkés, Tolić, Tomc, Țurcanu, Ungureanu, Urutchev, Vaidere, Valcárcel Siso, Vălean, Vandenkendelaere, Verheyen, Virkkunen, Voss, Wałęsa, Weber Manfred, Wenta, Wieland, Winkler Hermann, Winkler Iuliu, Záborská, Zagorakis, Zammit Dimech, Zdechovský, Zdrojewski, Zeller, Zovko, Zver, Zwiefka
S&D : Aguilera García, Anderson Lucy, Andrieu, Androulakis, Arena, Assis, Ayala Sender, Balas, Balčytis, Bayet, Benifei, Beňová, Bettini, Blanco López, Blinkevičiūtė, Bonafè, Borzan, Boștinaru, Brannen, Bresso, Briano, Bullmann, Cabezón Ruiz, Caputo, Childers, Chinnici, Christensen, Cofferati, Corbett, Costa, Cozzolino, Cristea, Dalli, Dance, Dăncilă, Danti, De Castro, Delvaux, De Monte, Denanot, Ertug, Fajon, Fernández, Fleckenstein, Freund, Frunzulică, García Pérez, Gardiazabal Rubial, Gasbarra, Gebhardt, Geier, Gentile, Geringer de Oedenberg, Gierek, Gill Neena, Giuffrida, Gomes, Grammatikakis, Grapini, Graswander-Hainz, Griffin, Gualtieri, Guerrero Salom, Guillaume, Guteland, Hedh, Hoffmann, Howarth, Ivan, Jaakonsaari, Jáuregui Atondo, Jongerius, Kadenbach, Kaili, Kammerevert, Kaufmann, Keller Jan, Khan, Kirton-Darling, Kofod, Kohn, Köster, Kouroumbashev, Krehl, Kumpula-Natri, Kyenge, Kyrkos, Leinen, Liberadzki, Lietz, López, López Aguilar, Ludvigsson, Łybacka, McAvan, Mamikins, Maňka, Manscour, Martin David, Martin Edouard, Maurel, Mavrides, Mayer Alex, Melior, Mizzi, Moisă, Molnár, Moody, Moraes, Morgano, Mosca, Nekov, Neuser, Nica, Niedermüller, Nilsson, Noichl, Panzeri, Paolucci, Papadakis Demetris, Pargneaux, Pașcu, Pavel, Peillon, Picierno, Picula, Piri, Pittella, Poc, Poche, Preuß, Regner, Revault d'Allonnes Bonnefoy, Rodrigues Liliana, Rodríguez-Piñero Fernández, Rodust, Rozière, Sant, dos Santos, Sârbu, Sassoli, Schaldemose, Schlein, Schuster, Sehnalová, Serrão Santos, Silva Pereira, Simon Peter, Simon Siôn, Sippel, Smolková, Soru, Stanishev, Steinruck, Stihler, Szanyi, Tănăsescu, Tang, Țapardel, Tarabella, Thomas, Ulvskog, Valenciano, Van Brempt, Vaughan, Viotti, Ward, Weidenholzer, von Weizsäcker, Werner, Westphal, Willmott, Wölken, Zala, Zanonato, Zemke, Zoffoli, Zorrinho
Verts/ALE : Affronte, Albrecht, Andersson, Auken, Bové, Buchner, Bütikofer, Cramer, Dalunde, Delli, Durand, Eickhout, Engström, Evans, Giegold, Harms, Häusling, Hautala, Heubuch, Hudghton, Jadot, Jávor, Joly, Keller Ska, Lambert, Lamberts, Lochbihler, Lunacek, Marcellesi, Meszerics, Reda, Reimon, Reintke, Rivasi, Ropė, Sargentini, Scott Cato, Škrlec, Smith, Solé, Šoltes, Staes, Tarand, Taylor, Terricabras, Trüpel, Turmes, Urtasun, Valero, Vana, Ždanoka
Against: 110
ALDE : Arthuis, Auštrevičius, van Baalen, Becerra Basterrechea, Bilbao Barandica, Charanzová, Diaconu, Dlabajová, Huitema, Løkkegaard, Meissner, Mlinar, Müller, Nicolai, Paet, Radoš, Takkula, Telička, Tremosa i Balcells, Väyrynen, Weber Renate
ECR : Barekov, Bashir, Campbell Bannerman, Dalton, Dohrmann, Dzhambazki, Fitto, Flack, Foster, Halla-aho, Henkel, Kölmel, Lucke, McClarkin, Matthews, Messerschmidt, Mobarik, Nicholson, Starbatty, Sulík, Tomašić, Tošenovský, Trebesius, Vistisen, Zahradil, Zīle, Žitňanská
EFDD : Agnew, Aker, Arnott, Batten, Bergeron, Bours, Bullock, Carver, Coburn, Collins, (The Earl of) Dartmouth, Etheridge, Farage, Finch, Gill Nathan, Iwaszkiewicz, Lundgren, Nuttall, O'Flynn, Parker, Reid, von Storch, Winberg
ENF : Annemans, Arnautu, Atkinson, Bay, Bizzotto, Borghezio, Boutonnet, Briois, Ciocca, D'Ornano, Elissen, Ferrand, Fontana, Goddyn, de Graaff, Jalkh, Lebreton, Lechevalier, Loiseau, Martin Dominique, Marusik, Mélin, Monot, Montel, Philippot, Schaffhauser, Stuger, Troszczynski, Zanni, Zijlstra, Żółtek
NI : Dodds, Gollnisch, James, Korwin-Mikke, Sonneborn, Voigt, Woolfe
PPE : Hohlmeier
Abstention: 35
ECR : Czarnecki, Czesak, Fotyga, Gosiewska, Hoc, Jurek, Karski, Kłosowski, Krasnodębski, Krupa, Kuźmiuk, Legutko, Ożóg, Piecha, Piotrowski, Poręba, Van Orden, Wiśniewska, Złotowski
GUE/NGL : Benito Ziluaga, Björk, Ferreira, González Peñas, Le Hyaric, Pimenta Lopes, Sánchez Caldentey, Sylikiotis, Torres Martínez, Urbán Crespo, Viegas
NI : Balczó, Morvai, Papadakis Konstantinos, Saryusz-Wolski
S&D : Post
Corrections to votes and voting intentions
Against : João Ferreira, João Pimenta Lopes, Miguel Viegas
A8-0258/2017 — Julie Girling — Commission proposal
In favour: 601
ALDE : Ali, Arthuis, Auštrevičius, van Baalen, Becerra Basterrechea, Bilbao Barandica, Calvet Chambon, Cavada, Charanzová, Deprez, Diaconu, Dlabajová, Federley, Gerbrandy, Giménez Barbat, Goerens, Griesbeck, Grigule-Pēterse, Harkin, Huitema, Hyusmenova, in 't Veld, Jäätteenmäki, Jakovčić, Ježek, Kallas, Kyuchyuk, Lalonde, Lambsdorff, Løkkegaard, Marinho e Pinto, Mazuronis, Meissner, Michel, Mihaylova, van Miltenburg, Mlinar, Müller, Nart, Paet, Pagazaurtundúa Ruiz, Petersen, Radoš, Ries, Rochefort, Rohde, Schaake, Selimovic, Takkula, Telička, Torvalds, Tremosa i Balcells, Uspaskich, Vajgl, Vautmans, Väyrynen, Verhofstadt, Weber Renate, Wierinck, Wikström
ECR : Ashworth, Barekov, Bashir, Campbell Bannerman, Czarnecki, Czesak, van Dalen, Dalton, Demesmaeker, Dohrmann, Dzhambazki, Fitto, Flack, Foster, Fotyga, Gericke, Girling, Gosiewska, Henkel, Hoc, Jurek, Karim, Karlsson, Karski, Kłosowski, Kölmel, Krasnodębski, Krupa, Kuźmiuk, Legutko, Loones, Lucke, McClarkin, McIntyre, Macovei, Marias, Matthews, Messerschmidt, Mobarik, Nicholson, Ożóg, Piecha, Piotrowski, Poręba, Ruohonen-Lerner, Sernagiotto, Škripek, Starbatty, Stevens, Sulík, Swinburne, Tannock, Theocharous, Tomaševski, Tomašić, Tošenovský, Trebesius, Ujazdowski, Van Bossuyt, Van Orden, Vistisen, Wiśniewska, Zahradil, Zīle, Žitňanská, Złotowski
EFDD : Adinolfi, Aiuto, Beghin, Borrelli, Castaldo, Corrao, Evi, Ferrara, Iwaszkiewicz, Lundgren, Moi, Paksas, Pedicini, Tamburrano, Valli, Winberg, Zullo
ENF : Marusik, Żółtek
GUE/NGL : Chrysogonos, Eck, Ernst, Flanagan, Forenza, Juaristi Abaunz, Kohlíček, Konečná, Kouloglou, Kuneva, Kyllönen, Le Hyaric, Lösing, Maštálka, Omarjee, Papadimoulis, Sakorafa, Scholz, Spinelli
NI : Balczó, Chauprade, Dodds, Korwin-Mikke, Morvai, Saryusz-Wolski, Sonneborn
PPE : Adaktusson, Alliot-Marie, Andrikienė, Arimont, Ayuso, Bach, Becker, Belet, Bendtsen, Bocskor, Böge, Bogovič, Boni, Brok, Buda, Bușoi, Buzek, van de Camp, Casa, Caspary, del Castillo Vera, Cesa, Christoforou, Cicu, Cirio, Clune, Coelho, Collin-Langen, Comi, Corazza Bildt, Csáky, Danjean, Dantin, Dati, Delahaye, Deli, Deß, Deutsch, Díaz de Mera García Consuegra, Dorfmann, Ehler, Engel, Estaràs Ferragut, Faria, Ferber, Fernandes, Fisas Ayxelà, Fjellner, Florenz, Gambús, Gardini, Gieseke, González Pons, de Grandes Pascual, Gräßle, Grossetête, Guoga, Hayes, Herranz García, Hetman, Hohlmeier, Hökmark, Hortefeux, Hübner, Iturgaiz, Jahr, Jazłowiecka, Jiménez-Becerril Barrio, Joulaud, Juvin, Kalinowski, Kalniete, Karas, Kariņš, Kefalogiannis, Kelam, Kelly, Koch, Kósa, Köstinger, Kovatchev, Kozłowska-Rajewicz, Kudrycka, Kuhn, Kukan, Kyrtsos, Lamassoure, de Lange, Langen, La Via, Lavrilleux, Lenaers, Lewandowski, Liese, Lins, Lope Fontagné, López-Istúriz White, Łukacijewska, McAllister, McGuinness, Maletić, Malinov, Mănescu, Mann, Marinescu, Matera, Mato, Maydell, Melo, Metsola, Mikolášik, Millán Mon, Monteiro de Aguiar, Morano, Morin-Chartier, Mureșan, Mussolini, Nagy, Niebler, Niedermayer, van Nistelrooij, Novakov, Olbrycht, Pabriks, Patriciello, Peterle, Petir, Pieper, Pietikäinen, Pitera, Plura, Pogliese, Polčák, Ponga, Preda, Proust, Quisthoudt-Rowohl, Radev, Radtke, Rangel, Reding, Ribeiro, Rolin, Rosati, Ruas, Rübig, Saïfi, Salafranca Sánchez-Neyra, Salini, Sander, Sarvamaa, Saudargas, Schmidt, Schöpflin, Schreijer-Pierik, Schulze, Schwab, Siekierski, Sógor, Šojdrová, Sommer, Spyraki, Štefanec, Štětina, Stolojan, Šuica, Šulin, Svoboda, Szájer, Szejnfeld, Thun und Hohenstein, Tőkés, Tolić, Tomc, Țurcanu, Ungureanu, Urutchev, Vaidere, Valcárcel Siso, Vălean, Vandenkendelaere, Verheyen, Virkkunen, Voss, Wałęsa, Weber Manfred, Wenta, Wieland, Winkler Hermann, Winkler Iuliu, Záborská, Zagorakis, Zammit Dimech, Zdechovský, Zdrojewski, Zeller, Zovko, Zver, Zwiefka
S&D : Aguilera García, Anderson Lucy, Andrieu, Androulakis, Arena, Assis, Ayala Sender, Balas, Balčytis, Bayet, Benifei, Beňová, Bettini, Blanco López, Blinkevičiūtė, Bonafè, Borzan, Boștinaru, Brannen, Bresso, Briano, Bullmann, Cabezón Ruiz, Caputo, Childers, Chinnici, Christensen, Cofferati, Corbett, Costa, Cozzolino, Cristea, Dalli, Dance, Dăncilă, Danti, De Castro, Delvaux, De Monte, Denanot, Drăghici, Ertug, Fajon, Fernández, Fleckenstein, Freund, Frunzulică, García Pérez, Gardiazabal Rubial, Gasbarra, Gebhardt, Geier, Gentile, Geringer de Oedenberg, Gierek, Gill Neena, Giuffrida, Gomes, Grammatikakis, Grapini, Graswander-Hainz, Griffin, Gualtieri, Guerrero Salom, Guillaume, Guteland, Hedh, Hoffmann, Howarth, Ivan, Jaakonsaari, Jáuregui Atondo, Jongerius, Kadenbach, Kaili, Kammerevert, Kaufmann, Keller Jan, Khan, Kirton-Darling, Kofod, Kohn, Köster, Kouroumbashev, Krehl, Kumpula-Natri, Kyenge, Kyrkos, Leinen, Liberadzki, Lietz, López, López Aguilar, Ludvigsson, Łybacka, McAvan, Mamikins, Maňka, Manscour, Martin David, Martin Edouard, Maurel, Mavrides, Mayer Alex, Melior, Mizzi, Moisă, Molnár, Moody, Moraes, Morgano, Mosca, Nekov, Neuser, Nica, Niedermüller, Nilsson, Noichl, Panzeri, Paolucci, Papadakis Demetris, Pargneaux, Pașcu, Pavel, Peillon, Picierno, Picula, Piri, Pittella, Poc, Poche, Post, Preuß, Regner, Revault d'Allonnes Bonnefoy, Rodrigues Liliana, Rodríguez-Piñero Fernández, Rodust, Rozière, Sant, dos Santos, Sârbu, Sassoli, Schaldemose, Schlein, Schuster, Sehnalová, Serrão Santos, Silva Pereira, Simon Peter, Simon Siôn, Sippel, Smolková, Soru, Stanishev, Steinruck, Stihler, Szanyi, Tănăsescu, Tang, Țapardel, Tarabella, Thomas, Ulvskog, Valenciano, Van Brempt, Vaughan, Viotti, Ward, Weidenholzer, von Weizsäcker, Werner, Westphal, Willmott, Wölken, Zala, Zanonato, Zemke, Zoffoli, Zorrinho
Verts/ALE : Affronte, Albrecht, Andersson, Auken, Bové, Buchner, Bütikofer, Cramer, Dalunde, Delli, Durand, Eickhout, Engström, Evans, Giegold, Harms, Häusling, Hautala, Heubuch, Hudghton, Jadot, Jávor, Joly, Keller Ska, Lambert, Lamberts, Lochbihler, Lunacek, Marcellesi, Meszerics, Reda, Reimon, Reintke, Rivasi, Ropė, Sargentini, Scott Cato, Škrlec, Smith, Solé, Šoltes, Staes, Tarand, Taylor, Terricabras, Trüpel, Turmes, Urtasun, Valero, Vana, Ždanoka
Against: 69
ALDE : Cornillet, Riquet
ECR : Halla-aho
EFDD : Agnew, Aker, Arnott, Batten, Bergeron, Bours, Bullock, Carver, Coburn, Collins, (The Earl of) Dartmouth, Etheridge, Farage, Finch, Gill Nathan, Nuttall, O'Flynn, Parker, Reid, von Storch
ENF : Annemans, Arnautu, Atkinson, Bay, Bilde, Bizzotto, Borghezio, Boutonnet, Briois, Ciocca, D'Ornano, Elissen, Ferrand, Fontana, Goddyn, de Graaff, Jalkh, Jamet, Lebreton, Lechevalier, Loiseau, Martin Dominique, Mélin, Monot, Montel, Philippot, Schaffhauser, Stuger, Troszczynski, Zanni, Zijlstra
GUE/NGL : Ferreira, Hazekamp, de Jong, Mineur, Pimenta Lopes, Sylikiotis, Viegas
NI : Epitideios, Fountoulis, Gollnisch, James, Papadakis Konstantinos, Synadinos, Voigt, Woolfe
Abstention: 26
ALDE : Nicolai
ENF : Kappel, Mayer Georg, Obermayr, Vilimsky
GUE/NGL : Albiol Guzmán, Anderson Martina, Benito Ziluaga, Björk, Carthy, Chountis, Couso Permuy, González Peñas, Kari, López Bermejo, Maltese, Matias, Ní Riada, Sánchez Caldentey, Senra Rodríguez, Torres Martínez, Urbán Crespo, Vallina, Vergiat, Vieu
PPE : Pospíšil
Corrections to votes and voting intentions
Against : Jean Arthuis, Eleonora Forenza
A8-0262/2017 — Norbert Lins — Am 65/1
In favour: 365
ALDE : Ali, Arthuis, Auštrevičius, van Baalen, Becerra Basterrechea, Bilbao Barandica, Calvet Chambon, Cavada, Charanzová, Cornillet, Deprez, Diaconu, Dlabajová, Federley, Gerbrandy, Giménez Barbat, Goerens, Griesbeck, Harkin, Huitema, Hyusmenova, in 't Veld, Jäätteenmäki, Jakovčić, Ježek, Kallas, Kyuchyuk, Lambsdorff, Løkkegaard, Marinho e Pinto, Mazuronis, Meissner, Michel, Mihaylova, van Miltenburg, Mlinar, Müller, Nart, Nicolai, Paet, Pagazaurtundúa Ruiz, Petersen, Radoš, Ries, Riquet, Rochefort, Rohde, Schaake, Selimovic, Takkula, Telička, Torvalds, Tremosa i Balcells, Uspaskich, Vajgl, Vautmans, Väyrynen, Verhofstadt, Weber Renate, Wierinck, Wikström
ECR : Ashworth, Barekov, Bashir, Campbell Bannerman, Czarnecki, Czesak, Dalton, Deva, Dohrmann, Dzhambazki, Flack, Foster, Fotyga, Gericke, Girling, Gosiewska, Halla-aho, Hoc, Jurek, Karim, Karlsson, Karski, Kłosowski, Krasnodębski, Krupa, Kuźmiuk, Legutko, McClarkin, McIntyre, Macovei, Matthews, Messerschmidt, Mobarik, Nicholson, Ożóg, Piecha, Piotrowski, Poręba, Sernagiotto, Škripek, Sulík, Swinburne, Tannock, Theocharous, Tomaševski, Tomašić, Tošenovský, Ujazdowski, Van Orden, Vistisen, Wiśniewska, Zahradil, Žitňanská, Złotowski
EFDD : Bergeron, Castaldo, Corrao, Lundgren, Paksas, Winberg
ENF : Bizzotto, Borghezio, Ciocca, Fontana, Zanni
GUE/NGL : Kohlíček, Konečná, Maštálka
NI : Balczó, Chauprade, Dodds, Morvai, Saryusz-Wolski
PPE : Adaktusson, Alliot-Marie, Andrikienė, Arimont, Ayuso, Bach, Becker, Belet, Bendtsen, Bocskor, Böge, Bogovič, Boni, Buda, Bușoi, Buzek, Casa, Caspary, del Castillo Vera, Cesa, Christoforou, Cicu, Cirio, Clune, Collin-Langen, Comi, Corazza Bildt, Csáky, Danjean, Dantin, Dati, Delahaye, Deli, Deß, Deutsch, Díaz de Mera García Consuegra, Dorfmann, Ehler, Engel, Estaràs Ferragut, Ferber, Fernandes, Fisas Ayxelà, Fjellner, Florenz, Gahler, Gambús, Gardini, Gieseke, González Pons, de Grandes Pascual, Gräßle, Grossetête, Grzyb, Guoga, Hayes, Herranz García, Hetman, Hohlmeier, Hökmark, Hortefeux, Hübner, Iturgaiz, Jahr, Jazłowiecka, Jiménez-Becerril Barrio, Joulaud, Kalinowski, Kalniete, Karas, Kariņš, Kefalogiannis, Kelam, Kelly, Koch, Kósa, Köstinger, Kovatchev, Kozłowska-Rajewicz, Kudrycka, Kuhn, Kukan, Kyrtsos, Lamassoure, Langen, La Via, Lavrilleux, Lewandowski, Liese, Lins, Lope Fontagné, López-Istúriz White, Łukacijewska, McAllister, McGuinness, Maletić, Malinov, Mănescu, Mann, Marinescu, Matera, Mato, Maydell, Melo, Metsola, Mikolášik, Monteiro de Aguiar, Morano, Morin-Chartier, Mureșan, Mussolini, Nagy, Niebler, Niedermayer, Novakov, Olbrycht, Pabriks, Patriciello, Petir, Pieper, Pitera, Plura, Pogliese, Polčák, Ponga, Pospíšil, Preda, Proust, Quisthoudt-Rowohl, Radev, Radtke, Rangel, Reding, Ribeiro, Rosati, Ruas, Rübig, Saïfi, Salafranca Sánchez-Neyra, Salini, Sander, Sarvamaa, Saudargas, Schmidt, Schöpflin, Schulze, Schwab, Siekierski, Sógor, Šojdrová, Sommer, Spyraki, Štefanec, Štětina, Stolojan, Šuica, Šulin, Svoboda, Szájer, Szejnfeld, Tőkés, Tolić, Tomc, Țurcanu, Ungureanu, Urutchev, Vaidere, Valcárcel Siso, Vălean, Vandenkendelaere, Verheyen, Virkkunen, Voss, Wałęsa, Weber Manfred, Wenta, Wieland, Winkler Hermann, Winkler Iuliu, Záborská, Zagorakis, Zammit Dimech, Zdechovský, Zdrojewski, Zeller, Zovko, Zver, Zwiefka
S&D : Aguilera García, Ayala Sender, Boștinaru, Cristea, Dăncilă, Fajon, Frunzulică, García Pérez, Gierek, Grapini, Guillaume, Guteland, Hedh, Jaakonsaari, Keller Jan, Kouroumbashev, Kumpula-Natri, Liberadzki, Ludvigsson, Łybacka, Mavrides, Moisă, Nica, Nilsson, Papadakis Demetris, Pașcu, Pavel, Picierno, Piri, Poc, Poche, Post, Sehnalová, Tănăsescu, Țapardel, Ulvskog, Zemke
Verts/ALE : Andersson, Dalunde, Engström, Šoltes, Trüpel, Valero
Against: 310
ECR : Demesmaeker, Fitto, Henkel, Kölmel, Lucke, Marias, Ruohonen-Lerner, Starbatty, Stevens, Trebesius, Van Bossuyt, Zīle
EFDD : Adinolfi, Agnew, Aiuto, Aker, Arnott, Batten, Beghin, Borrelli, Bours, Bullock, Carver, Coburn, Collins, (The Earl of) Dartmouth, Etheridge, Evi, Farage, Ferrara, Finch, Moi, Nuttall, O'Flynn, Parker, Pedicini, Reid, von Storch, Tamburrano, Valli, Zullo
ENF : Arnautu, Atkinson, Bay, Bilde, Boutonnet, Briois, D'Ornano, Elissen, Ferrand, Goddyn, de Graaff, Jalkh, Jamet, Kappel, Lebreton, Lechevalier, Loiseau, Martin Dominique, Mayer Georg, Mélin, Monot, Montel, Obermayr, Philippot, Schaffhauser, Stuger, Troszczynski, Vilimsky, Zijlstra
GUE/NGL : Albiol Guzmán, Anderson Martina, Benito Ziluaga, Björk, Carthy, Chountis, Chrysogonos, Couso Permuy, Eck, Ernst, Ferreira, Flanagan, Forenza, González Peñas, Hazekamp, de Jong, Juaristi Abaunz, Kari, Kouloglou, Kuneva, Kyllönen, Le Hyaric, López Bermejo, Lösing, Maltese, Matias, Mineur, Ní Riada, Omarjee, Papadimoulis, Pimenta Lopes, Sakorafa, Sánchez Caldentey, Scholz, Senra Rodríguez, Spinelli, Sylikiotis, Torres Martínez, Urbán Crespo, Vallina, Vergiat, Viegas, Vieu
NI : Epitideios, Fountoulis, Gollnisch, James, Sonneborn, Synadinos, Voigt, Woolfe
PPE : van de Camp, de Lange, Lenaers, van Nistelrooij, Pietikäinen, Schreijer-Pierik, Thun und Hohenstein
S&D : Anderson Lucy, Andrieu, Androulakis, Arena, Assis, Balas, Balčytis, Bayet, Benifei, Bettini, Blanco López, Blinkevičiūtė, Bonafè, Borzan, Brannen, Bresso, Briano, Bullmann, Cabezón Ruiz, Caputo, Childers, Chinnici, Christensen, Cofferati, Corbett, Costa, Cozzolino, Dalli, Dance, Danti, De Castro, Delvaux, De Monte, Denanot, Drăghici, Ertug, Fernández, Fleckenstein, Freund, Gardiazabal Rubial, Gasbarra, Gebhardt, Geier, Gentile, Geringer de Oedenberg, Gill Neena, Giuffrida, Gomes, Grammatikakis, Graswander-Hainz, Griffin, Gualtieri, Guerrero Salom, Hoffmann, Howarth, Ivan, Jáuregui Atondo, Jongerius, Kadenbach, Kaili, Kammerevert, Kaufmann, Khan, Kirton-Darling, Kofod, Kohn, Köster, Krehl, Kyenge, Kyrkos, Lietz, López, López Aguilar, McAvan, Mamikins, Manscour, Martin David, Martin Edouard, Maurel, Mayer Alex, Melior, Mizzi, Molnár, Moody, Moraes, Morgano, Mosca, Nekov, Neuser, Niedermüller, Noichl, Panzeri, Paolucci, Pargneaux, Peillon, Picula, Pittella, Preuß, Regner, Revault d'Allonnes Bonnefoy, Rodrigues Liliana, Rodríguez-Piñero Fernández, Rodust, Rozière, Sant, dos Santos, Sârbu, Sassoli, Schaldemose, Schlein, Schuster, Serrão Santos, Silva Pereira, Simon Peter, Simon Siôn, Sippel, Soru, Stanishev, Steinruck, Stihler, Szanyi, Tang, Tarabella, Thomas, Valenciano, Van Brempt, Vaughan, Viotti, Ward, Weidenholzer, von Weizsäcker, Werner, Westphal, Willmott, Wölken, Zanonato, Zoffoli, Zorrinho
Verts/ALE : Affronte, Albrecht, Auken, Bové, Buchner, Bütikofer, Cramer, Delli, Durand, Eickhout, Evans, Giegold, Harms, Häusling, Hautala, Heubuch, Hudghton, Jadot, Jávor, Joly, Keller Ska, Lambert, Lamberts, Lochbihler, Lunacek, Marcellesi, Meszerics, Reda, Reimon, Reintke, Rivasi, Ropė, Sargentini, Scott Cato, Smith, Solé, Staes, Tarand, Taylor, Terricabras, Turmes, Urtasun, Vana, Ždanoka
Abstention: 17
ALDE : Lalonde
ECR : van Dalen
EFDD : Iwaszkiewicz
ENF : Annemans, Marusik, Żółtek
NI : Korwin-Mikke, Papadakis Konstantinos
PPE : Coelho, Faria, Juvin, Rolin
S&D : Beňová, Maňka, Smolková, Zala
Verts/ALE : Škrlec
Corrections to votes and voting intentions
Against : Inés Ayala Sender, Ignazio Corrao, Iratxe García Pérez, Sylvie Guillaume
A8-0262/2017 — Norbert Lins — Am 65/2
In favour: 345
ALDE : Ali, Arthuis, Auštrevičius, van Baalen, Becerra Basterrechea, Bilbao Barandica, Calvet Chambon, Cavada, Charanzová, Cornillet, Deprez, Diaconu, Dlabajová, Federley, Gerbrandy, Giménez Barbat, Goerens, Griesbeck, Harkin, Huitema, Hyusmenova, in 't Veld, Jäätteenmäki, Jakovčić, Ježek, Kallas, Kyuchyuk, Lalonde, Lambsdorff, Løkkegaard, Marinho e Pinto, Mazuronis, Meissner, Michel, Mihaylova, van Miltenburg, Mlinar, Müller, Nart, Nicolai, Paet, Pagazaurtundúa Ruiz, Petersen, Radoš, Ries, Riquet, Rochefort, Schaake, Selimovic, Takkula, Telička, Torvalds, Tremosa i Balcells, Uspaskich, Vajgl, Vautmans, Väyrynen, Verhofstadt, Weber Renate, Wierinck, Wikström
ECR : Ashworth, Bashir, Campbell Bannerman, Czarnecki, Czesak, Dalton, Deva, Dohrmann, Dzhambazki, Flack, Foster, Fotyga, Gericke, Girling, Gosiewska, Halla-aho, Hoc, Jurek, Kamall, Karim, Karlsson, Karski, Kłosowski, Krasnodębski, Krupa, Legutko, McClarkin, McIntyre, Macovei, Matthews, Messerschmidt, Mobarik, Ożóg, Piecha, Piotrowski, Poręba, Sernagiotto, Škripek, Swinburne, Tannock, Theocharous, Tomaševski, Tomašić, Ujazdowski, Van Orden, Vistisen, Wiśniewska, Žitňanská, Złotowski
EFDD : Bergeron, Castaldo, Lundgren, Paksas, Winberg
ENF : Annemans, Kappel, Mayer Georg, Obermayr, Vilimsky
GUE/NGL : Kohlíček, Konečná, Maštálka
NI : Balczó, Chauprade, Dodds, Morvai, Saryusz-Wolski, Sonneborn
PPE : Adaktusson, Alliot-Marie, Andrikienė, Arimont, Bach, Becker, Belet, Bendtsen, Bocskor, Böge, Bogovič, Brok, Buda, Bușoi, Buzek, Casa, Caspary, del Castillo Vera, Cesa, Christoforou, Cicu, Cirio, Clune, Coelho, Collin-Langen, Comi, Corazza Bildt, Csáky, Danjean, Dantin, Dati, Delahaye, Deli, Deß, Deutsch, Díaz de Mera García Consuegra, Dorfmann, Ehler, Engel, Estaràs Ferragut, Faria, Ferber, Fernandes, Fisas Ayxelà, Fjellner, Florenz, Gahler, Gambús, Gardini, Gieseke, González Pons, de Grandes Pascual, Gräßle, Grossetête, Grzyb, Guoga, Hayes, Herranz García, Hetman, Hohlmeier, Hökmark, Hortefeux, Hübner, Iturgaiz, Jahr, Jazłowiecka, Jiménez-Becerril Barrio, Joulaud, Juvin, Kalinowski, Kalniete, Karas, Kariņš, Kelam, Kelly, Koch, Kósa, Köstinger, Kovatchev, Kozłowska-Rajewicz, Kudrycka, Kuhn, Kukan, Kyrtsos, Lamassoure, Langen, La Via, Lavrilleux, Lewandowski, Liese, Lins, Lope Fontagné, López-Istúriz White, Łukacijewska, McAllister, McGuinness, Maletić, Malinov, Mănescu, Mann, Marinescu, Matera, Mato, Maydell, Melo, Metsola, Mikolášik, Millán Mon, Monteiro de Aguiar, Morano, Morin-Chartier, Mureșan, Mussolini, Nagy, Niebler, Niedermayer, Novakov, Olbrycht, Pabriks, Patriciello, Peterle, Petir, Pieper, Pietikäinen, Pitera, Plura, Pogliese, Polčák, Ponga, Pospíšil, Preda, Proust, Quisthoudt-Rowohl, Radtke, Rangel, Reding, Ribeiro, Rosati, Ruas, Rübig, Saïfi, Salini, Sander, Sarvamaa, Saudargas, Schmidt, Schöpflin, Schulze, Schwab, Siekierski, Sógor, Šojdrová, Sommer, Spyraki, Štefanec, Štětina, Stolojan, Šuica, Šulin, Svoboda, Szájer, Szejnfeld, Tőkés, Tolić, Tomc, Țurcanu, Ungureanu, Urutchev, Vaidere, Valcárcel Siso, Vălean, Vandenkendelaere, Verheyen, Virkkunen, Voss, Wałęsa, Weber Manfred, Wenta, Wieland, Winkler Hermann, Winkler Iuliu, Záborská, Zagorakis, Zammit Dimech, Zdechovský, Zdrojewski, Zeller, Zovko, Zver, Zwiefka
S&D : Boștinaru, Cristea, Dăncilă, De Castro, Frunzulică, Grapini, Guteland, Hedh, Jaakonsaari, Keller Jan, Kouroumbashev, Kumpula-Natri, López, López Aguilar, Ludvigsson, Moisă, Nica, Pașcu, Pavel, Poc, Poche, Sehnalová, Tănăsescu, Țapardel, Ulvskog
Verts/ALE : Šoltes
Against: 330
ECR : Barekov, Demesmaeker, Fitto, Henkel, Kölmel, Loones, Lucke, Marias, Ruohonen-Lerner, Starbatty, Stevens, Trebesius, Van Bossuyt, Zīle
EFDD : Adinolfi, Agnew, Aiuto, Aker, Arnott, Batten, Beghin, Bours, Bullock, Carver, Coburn, Collins, Corrao, (The Earl of) Dartmouth, Etheridge, Evi, Farage, Ferrara, Finch, Gill Nathan, Moi, Nuttall, O'Flynn, Parker, Pedicini, Reid, von Storch, Tamburrano, Valli, Zullo
ENF : Arnautu, Atkinson, Bay, Bilde, Bizzotto, Borghezio, Boutonnet, Briois, Ciocca, D'Ornano, Elissen, Ferrand, Fontana, Goddyn, de Graaff, Jalkh, Jamet, Lebreton, Lechevalier, Loiseau, Martin Dominique, Mélin, Monot, Montel, Philippot, Schaffhauser, Stuger, Troszczynski, Zanni, Zijlstra
GUE/NGL : Albiol Guzmán, Anderson Martina, Benito Ziluaga, Björk, Carthy, Chountis, Chrysogonos, Couso Permuy, Eck, Ernst, Ferreira, Flanagan, Forenza, González Peñas, Hazekamp, de Jong, Juaristi Abaunz, Kari, Kouloglou, Kuneva, Le Hyaric, López Bermejo, Lösing, Maltese, Matias, Mineur, Ní Riada, Omarjee, Papadimoulis, Pimenta Lopes, Sakorafa, Sánchez Caldentey, Scholz, Senra Rodríguez, Spinelli, Sylikiotis, Torres Martínez, Urbán Crespo, Vallina, Vergiat, Viegas, Vieu
NI : Epitideios, Fountoulis, Gollnisch, James, Synadinos, Voigt, Woolfe
PPE : van de Camp, de Lange, Lenaers, van Nistelrooij, Schreijer-Pierik, Thun und Hohenstein
S&D : Aguilera García, Anderson Lucy, Andrieu, Androulakis, Arena, Assis, Ayala Sender, Balas, Balčytis, Bayet, Benifei, Beňová, Bettini, Blanco López, Blinkevičiūtė, Borzan, Brannen, Bresso, Briano, Bullmann, Cabezón Ruiz, Caputo, Childers, Chinnici, Christensen, Cofferati, Corbett, Costa, Cozzolino, Dalli, Dance, Danti, Delvaux, De Monte, Denanot, Drăghici, Ertug, Fajon, Fernández, Fleckenstein, Freund, García Pérez, Gardiazabal Rubial, Gasbarra, Gebhardt, Geier, Gentile, Geringer de Oedenberg, Gierek, Gill Neena, Giuffrida, Gomes, Grammatikakis, Graswander-Hainz, Griffin, Gualtieri, Guerrero Salom, Guillaume, Hoffmann, Howarth, Ivan, Jáuregui Atondo, Jongerius, Kadenbach, Kaili, Kammerevert, Kaufmann, Khan, Kirton-Darling, Kofod, Kohn, Köster, Krehl, Kyenge, Kyrkos, Liberadzki, Lietz, Łybacka, McAvan, Mamikins, Maňka, Manscour, Martin David, Martin Edouard, Maurel, Mavrides, Mayer Alex, Melior, Mizzi, Molnár, Moody, Moraes, Morgano, Mosca, Nekov, Neuser, Niedermüller, Nilsson, Noichl, Panzeri, Paolucci, Papadakis Demetris, Pargneaux, Peillon, Picierno, Picula, Piri, Pittella, Post, Preuß, Regner, Revault d'Allonnes Bonnefoy, Rodrigues Liliana, Rodríguez-Piñero Fernández, Rodust, Rozière, Sant, dos Santos, Sârbu, Sassoli, Schaldemose, Schlein, Schuster, Serrão Santos, Silva Pereira, Simon Peter, Simon Siôn, Sippel, Smolková, Soru, Stanishev, Steinruck, Stihler, Szanyi, Tang, Tarabella, Thomas, Valenciano, Van Brempt, Vaughan, Viotti, Ward, Weidenholzer, von Weizsäcker, Werner, Westphal, Willmott, Wölken, Zala, Zanonato, Zemke, Zoffoli, Zorrinho
Verts/ALE : Affronte, Albrecht, Andersson, Auken, Bové, Buchner, Cramer, Dalunde, Delli, Durand, Eickhout, Engström, Evans, Giegold, Harms, Häusling, Hautala, Heubuch, Hudghton, Jadot, Jávor, Joly, Keller Ska, Lambert, Lamberts, Lochbihler, Lunacek, Marcellesi, Meszerics, Reda, Reimon, Reintke, Rivasi, Ropė, Sargentini, Scott Cato, Smith, Solé, Staes, Tarand, Taylor, Terricabras, Trüpel, Turmes, Urtasun, Valero, Vana, Ždanoka
Abstention: 13
ALDE : Grigule-Pēterse
ECR : van Dalen, Sulík, Tošenovský, Zahradil
EFDD : Borrelli, Iwaszkiewicz
ENF : Marusik, Żółtek
NI : Korwin-Mikke, Papadakis Konstantinos
PPE : Rolin
Verts/ALE : Škrlec
Corrections to votes and voting intentions
For : Jens Nilsson
Against : David Borrelli
A8-0262/2017 — Norbert Lins — Am 65/3
In favour: 569
ALDE : Ali, Arthuis, Auštrevičius, van Baalen, Becerra Basterrechea, Bilbao Barandica, Calvet Chambon, Cavada, Charanzová, Cornillet, Deprez, Diaconu, Dlabajová, Federley, Gerbrandy, Giménez Barbat, Goerens, Griesbeck, Harkin, Huitema, Hyusmenova, in 't Veld, Jäätteenmäki, Jakovčić, Ježek, Kallas, Kyuchyuk, Lalonde, Lambsdorff, Løkkegaard, Marinho e Pinto, Mazuronis, Meissner, Michel, Mihaylova, van Miltenburg, Mlinar, Müller, Nart, Nicolai, Paet, Pagazaurtundúa Ruiz, Petersen, Radoš, Ries, Riquet, Rochefort, Rohde, Schaake, Selimovic, Takkula, Telička, Torvalds, Tremosa i Balcells, Uspaskich, Vajgl, Vautmans, Väyrynen, Verhofstadt, Weber Renate, Wierinck, Wikström
ECR : Ashworth, Barekov, Bashir, Campbell Bannerman, Czarnecki, Czesak, van Dalen, Dalton, Demesmaeker, Deva, Dohrmann, Dzhambazki, Fitto, Flack, Foster, Fotyga, Gericke, Gosiewska, Halla-aho, Henkel, Hoc, Jurek, Kamall, Karim, Karlsson, Karski, Kłosowski, Kölmel, Krasnodębski, Krupa, Kuźmiuk, Legutko, Loones, Lucke, McClarkin, McIntyre, Macovei, Marias, Matthews, Messerschmidt, Mobarik, Nicholson, Ożóg, Piecha, Piotrowski, Poręba, Ruohonen-Lerner, Sernagiotto, Škripek, Starbatty, Stevens, Sulík, Swinburne, Tannock, Theocharous, Tomaševski, Tomašić, Tošenovský, Trebesius, Ujazdowski, Van Bossuyt, Van Orden, Vistisen, Wiśniewska, Zahradil, Žitňanská, Złotowski
EFDD : Adinolfi, Aiuto, Bergeron, Borrelli, Castaldo, Corrao, Evi, Ferrara, Lundgren, Moi, Paksas, Pedicini, Valli, Winberg, Zullo
ENF : Annemans, Bizzotto, Borghezio, Ciocca, Fontana, Kappel, Mayer Georg, Obermayr, Vilimsky, Zanni
GUE/NGL : Albiol Guzmán, Anderson Martina, Benito Ziluaga, Carthy, Chountis, Chrysogonos, Couso Permuy, Eck, Ernst, Flanagan, Forenza, González Peñas, Hazekamp, de Jong, Juaristi Abaunz, Kari, Kohlíček, Konečná, Kouloglou, Kuneva, Le Hyaric, López Bermejo, Lösing, Maltese, Maštálka, Ní Riada, Omarjee, Papadimoulis, Sakorafa, Sánchez Caldentey, Scholz, Senra Rodríguez, Spinelli, Sylikiotis, Torres Martínez, Urbán Crespo, Vallina, Vergiat, Vieu
NI : Balczó, Chauprade, Dodds, Morvai, Saryusz-Wolski
PPE : Adaktusson, Alliot-Marie, Andrikienė, Arimont, Ayuso, Bach, Becker, Belet, Bendtsen, Bocskor, Böge, Bogovič, Boni, Brok, Buda, Bușoi, Buzek, van de Camp, Casa, Caspary, del Castillo Vera, Cesa, Christoforou, Cicu, Cirio, Clune, Coelho, Collin-Langen, Comi, Corazza Bildt, Csáky, Danjean, Dantin, Dati, Delahaye, Deli, Deß, Deutsch, Díaz de Mera García Consuegra, Dorfmann, Ehler, Engel, Estaràs Ferragut, Faria, Ferber, Fernandes, Fisas Ayxelà, Fjellner, Florenz, Gahler, Gambús, Gardini, Gieseke, González Pons, Gräßle, Grossetête, Grzyb, Guoga, Hayes, Herranz García, Hetman, Hohlmeier, Hökmark, Hortefeux, Hübner, Iturgaiz, Jahr, Jazłowiecka, Jiménez-Becerril Barrio, Joulaud, Juvin, Kalinowski, Kalniete, Karas, Kariņš, Kefalogiannis, Kelam, Kelly, Koch, Kósa, Köstinger, Kovatchev, Kozłowska-Rajewicz, Kudrycka, Kuhn, Kukan, Kyrtsos, Lamassoure, de Lange, Langen, La Via, Lavrilleux, Lenaers, Lewandowski, Liese, Lins, Lope Fontagné, López-Istúriz White, Łukacijewska, McAllister, McGuinness, Maletić, Malinov, Mănescu, Mann, Marinescu, Matera, Maydell, Melo, Metsola, Mikolášik, Millán Mon, Monteiro de Aguiar, Morano, Morin-Chartier, Mureșan, Mussolini, Nagy, Niebler, Niedermayer, van Nistelrooij, Novakov, Olbrycht, Pabriks, Patriciello, Peterle, Petir, Pieper, Pitera, Plura, Pogliese, Polčák, Ponga, Pospíšil, Preda, Proust, Quisthoudt-Rowohl, Radev, Radtke, Rangel, Reding, Ribeiro, Rosati, Ruas, Rübig, Saïfi, Salini, Sander, Sarvamaa, Saudargas, Schmidt, Schöpflin, Schreijer-Pierik, Schulze, Schwab, Siekierski, Sógor, Šojdrová, Sommer, Spyraki, Štefanec, Štětina, Stolojan, Šuica, Šulin, Svoboda, Szájer, Szejnfeld, Tőkés, Tolić, Tomc, Țurcanu, Ungureanu, Urutchev, Vaidere, Valcárcel Siso, Vălean, Vandenkendelaere, Verheyen, Virkkunen, Voss, Wałęsa, Weber Manfred, Wenta, Wieland, Winkler Hermann, Winkler Iuliu, Záborská, Zagorakis, Zammit Dimech, Zdechovský, Zdrojewski, Zeller, Zovko, Zver, Zwiefka
S&D : Aguilera García, Anderson Lucy, Andrieu, Androulakis, Arena, Assis, Ayala Sender, Balas, Balčytis, Bayet, Benifei, Beňová, Bettini, Blanco López, Blinkevičiūtė, Bonafè, Borzan, Boștinaru, Brannen, Bresso, Briano, Bullmann, Cabezón Ruiz, Caputo, Chinnici, Christensen, Cofferati, Corbett, Costa, Cozzolino, Cristea, Dalli, Dance, Dăncilă, Danti, De Castro, Delvaux, De Monte, Denanot, Drăghici, Ertug, Fajon, Fernández, Fleckenstein, Freund, Frunzulică, García Pérez, Gardiazabal Rubial, Gasbarra, Gebhardt, Geier, Gentile, Geringer de Oedenberg, Gierek, Gill Neena, Giuffrida, Grammatikakis, Grapini, Graswander-Hainz, Griffin, Gualtieri, Guerrero Salom, Guillaume, Guteland, Hedh, Hoffmann, Howarth, Ivan, Jaakonsaari, Jongerius, Kaili, Kammerevert, Kaufmann, Keller Jan, Khan, Kirton-Darling, Kofod, Kohn, Köster, Kouroumbashev, Krehl, Kumpula-Natri, Kyenge, Kyrkos, Leinen, Liberadzki, Lietz, López, López Aguilar, Ludvigsson, Łybacka, McAvan, Maňka, Manscour, Martin David, Martin Edouard, Maurel, Mavrides, Mayer Alex, Melior, Mizzi, Moisă, Molnár, Moody, Moraes, Morgano, Mosca, Nekov, Neuser, Nica, Niedermüller, Nilsson, Noichl, Panzeri, Paolucci, Papadakis Demetris, Pargneaux, Pașcu, Pavel, Peillon, Picierno, Picula, Piri, Pittella, Poc, Poche, Preuß, Regner, Revault d'Allonnes Bonnefoy, Rodrigues Liliana, Rodríguez-Piñero Fernández, Rodust, Rozière, Sant, dos Santos, Sârbu, Sassoli, Schaldemose, Schlein, Schuster, Sehnalová, Serrão Santos, Silva Pereira, Simon Peter, Simon Siôn, Sippel, Smolková, Soru, Stanishev, Steinruck, Stihler, Szanyi, Tănăsescu, Tang, Țapardel, Tarabella, Thomas, Ulvskog, Valenciano, Van Brempt, Vaughan, Viotti, Ward, Weidenholzer, von Weizsäcker, Werner, Westphal, Willmott, Wölken, Zala, Zanonato, Zemke, Zoffoli, Zorrinho
Verts/ALE : Šoltes
Against: 64
ECR : Zīle
EFDD : Agnew, Aker, Arnott, Batten, Bours, Bullock, Carver, Coburn, Collins, (The Earl of) Dartmouth, Etheridge, Farage, Finch, Gill Nathan, Nuttall, O'Flynn, Parker, Reid, von Storch, Tamburrano
ENF : Arnautu, Atkinson, Bay, Bilde, Boutonnet, Briois, D'Ornano, Elissen, Ferrand, Goddyn, de Graaff, Jalkh, Jamet, Lebreton, Lechevalier, Loiseau, Martin Dominique, Mélin, Monot, Montel, Philippot, Schaffhauser, Stuger, Troszczynski, Zijlstra
GUE/NGL : Ferreira, Kyllönen, Matias, Pimenta Lopes, Viegas
NI : Epitideios, Fountoulis, Gollnisch, James, Sonneborn, Synadinos, Woolfe
PPE : de Grandes Pascual, Pietikäinen
S&D : Childers, Jáuregui Atondo, Kadenbach, Mamikins
Abstention: 61
ALDE : Grigule-Pēterse
EFDD : Iwaszkiewicz
ENF : Marusik, Żółtek
GUE/NGL : Björk, Mineur
NI : Korwin-Mikke, Papadakis Konstantinos
PPE : Rolin, Thun und Hohenstein
S&D : Post
Verts/ALE : Affronte, Albrecht, Andersson, Auken, Bové, Buchner, Bütikofer, Cramer, Dalunde, Delli, Durand, Eickhout, Engström, Evans, Giegold, Harms, Häusling, Hautala, Heubuch, Hudghton, Jadot, Jávor, Joly, Keller Ska, Lambert, Lamberts, Lochbihler, Lunacek, Marcellesi, Meszerics, Reda, Reimon, Reintke, Rivasi, Ropė, Sargentini, Scott Cato, Škrlec, Smith, Solé, Staes, Tarand, Taylor, Terricabras, Trüpel, Turmes, Urtasun, Valero, Vana, Ždanoka
Corrections to votes and voting intentions
For : Ramón Jáuregui Atondo, Dario Tamburrano
A8-0262/2017 — Norbert Lins — Commission proposal
In favour: 532
ALDE : Ali, Arthuis, Auštrevičius, van Baalen, Becerra Basterrechea, Bilbao Barandica, Calvet Chambon, Cavada, Charanzová, Cornillet, Deprez, Diaconu, Dlabajová, Federley, Gerbrandy, Giménez Barbat, Goerens, Griesbeck, Harkin, Huitema, Hyusmenova, in 't Veld, Jäätteenmäki, Jakovčić, Ježek, Kallas, Kyuchyuk, Lalonde, Lambsdorff, Løkkegaard, Marinho e Pinto, Mazuronis, Meissner, Michel, Mihaylova, van Miltenburg, Mlinar, Müller, Nart, Nicolai, Paet, Pagazaurtundúa Ruiz, Petersen, Radoš, Ries, Riquet, Rochefort, Rohde, Schaake, Selimovic, Takkula, Telička, Torvalds, Tremosa i Balcells, Uspaskich, Vajgl, Vautmans, Väyrynen, Verhofstadt, Weber Renate, Wierinck, Wikström
ECR : Ashworth, Barekov, Bashir, Czarnecki, Czesak, van Dalen, Dalton, Demesmaeker, Deva, Dohrmann, Dzhambazki, Flack, Foster, Fotyga, Gericke, Girling, Gosiewska, Halla-aho, Hoc, Jurek, Karim, Karlsson, Karski, Kłosowski, Kölmel, Krasnodębski, Krupa, Kuźmiuk, Legutko, Loones, Lucke, McClarkin, McIntyre, Macovei, Matthews, Messerschmidt, Mobarik, Nicholson, Ożóg, Piecha, Piotrowski, Poręba, Sernagiotto, Škripek, Stevens, Swinburne, Tannock, Theocharous, Tomaševski, Tomašić, Ujazdowski, Van Bossuyt, Van Orden, Vistisen, Wiśniewska, Žitňanská, Złotowski
EFDD : Bergeron, Lundgren, Moi, Paksas, Winberg, Zullo
ENF : Bizzotto, Borghezio, Ciocca, Zanni
GUE/NGL : Albiol Guzmán, Anderson Martina, Carthy, Chrysogonos, Couso Permuy, Forenza, Kohlíček, Kouloglou, Kyllönen, Le Hyaric, López Bermejo, Maltese, Ní Riada, Omarjee, Papadimoulis, Spinelli, Sylikiotis, Vallina, Vergiat, Vieu
NI : Balczó, Chauprade, Dodds, Epitideios, Fountoulis, Morvai, Saryusz-Wolski, Sonneborn, Synadinos
PPE : Adaktusson, Alliot-Marie, Andrikienė, Arimont, Ayuso, Bach, Becker, Belet, Bendtsen, Bocskor, Böge, Bogovič, Boni, Brok, Buda, Bușoi, Buzek, van de Camp, Casa, Caspary, del Castillo Vera, Cesa, Christoforou, Cicu, Cirio, Clune, Coelho, Collin-Langen, Comi, Corazza Bildt, Csáky, Danjean, Dantin, Dati, Delahaye, Deli, Deß, Deutsch, Díaz de Mera García Consuegra, Dorfmann, Ehler, Engel, Estaràs Ferragut, Faria, Ferber, Fernandes, Fisas Ayxelà, Fjellner, Gahler, Gambús, Gardini, Gieseke, González Pons, de Grandes Pascual, Gräßle, Grossetête, Grzyb, Guoga, Hayes, Herranz García, Hetman, Hohlmeier, Hökmark, Hortefeux, Hübner, Iturgaiz, Jahr, Jazłowiecka, Jiménez-Becerril Barrio, Joulaud, Juvin, Kalinowski, Kalniete, Karas, Kariņš, Kefalogiannis, Kelam, Kelly, Koch, Kósa, Köstinger, Kovatchev, Kozłowska-Rajewicz, Kudrycka, Kuhn, Kukan, Kyrtsos, Lamassoure, de Lange, Langen, La Via, Lavrilleux, Lenaers, Lewandowski, Liese, Lins, Lope Fontagné, López-Istúriz White, Łukacijewska, McAllister, McGuinness, Maletić, Malinov, Mănescu, Mann, Marinescu, Matera, Mato, Maydell, Metsola, Mikolášik, Millán Mon, Monteiro de Aguiar, Morano, Morin-Chartier, Mureșan, Mussolini, Nagy, Niebler, Niedermayer, van Nistelrooij, Novakov, Olbrycht, Pabriks, Patriciello, Peterle, Petir, Pietikäinen, Pitera, Plura, Pogliese, Polčák, Ponga, Pospíšil, Preda, Proust, Quisthoudt-Rowohl, Radev, Radtke, Rangel, Reding, Ribeiro, Rosati, Ruas, Rübig, Saïfi, Salafranca Sánchez-Neyra, Salini, Sander, Sarvamaa, Saudargas, Schmidt, Schöpflin, Schreijer-Pierik, Schulze, Schwab, Siekierski, Sógor, Šojdrová, Sommer, Spyraki, Štefanec, Štětina, Stolojan, Šuica, Šulin, Svoboda, Szájer, Szejnfeld, Tőkés, Tolić, Tomc, Țurcanu, Ungureanu, Urutchev, Vaidere, Valcárcel Siso, Vălean, Vandenkendelaere, Verheyen, Virkkunen, Voss, Wałęsa, Weber Manfred, Wenta, Wieland, Winkler Iuliu, Záborská, Zagorakis, Zammit Dimech, Zdechovský, Zdrojewski, Zeller, Zovko, Zver, Zwiefka
S&D : Aguilera García, Anderson Lucy, Andrieu, Androulakis, Arena, Assis, Ayala Sender, Balas, Balčytis, Bayet, Benifei, Beňová, Bettini, Blanco López, Blinkevičiūtė, Bonafè, Borzan, Boștinaru, Brannen, Bresso, Briano, Bullmann, Cabezón Ruiz, Caputo, Childers, Chinnici, Christensen, Cofferati, Corbett, Costa, Cozzolino, Cristea, Dalli, Dance, Dăncilă, Danti, De Castro, Delvaux, De Monte, Denanot, Drăghici, Ertug, Fajon, Fernández, Fleckenstein, Freund, Frunzulică, García Pérez, Gardiazabal Rubial, Gasbarra, Gebhardt, Geier, Gentile, Geringer de Oedenberg, Gierek, Gill Neena, Giuffrida, Gomes, Grammatikakis, Grapini, Graswander-Hainz, Griffin, Gualtieri, Guerrero Salom, Guillaume, Guteland, Hedh, Hoffmann, Howarth, Ivan, Jaakonsaari, Jáuregui Atondo, Jongerius, Kadenbach, Kaili, Kammerevert, Kaufmann, Keller Jan, Khan, Kirton-Darling, Kofod, Kohn, Köster, Kouroumbashev, Krehl, Kumpula-Natri, Kyenge, Kyrkos, Liberadzki, Lietz, López, López Aguilar, Ludvigsson, Łybacka, McAvan, Mamikins, Maňka, Martin David, Martin Edouard, Maurel, Mavrides, Mayer Alex, Melior, Mizzi, Moisă, Molnár, Moody, Moraes, Morgano, Mosca, Nekov, Neuser, Nica, Niedermüller, Nilsson, Panzeri, Paolucci, Papadakis Demetris, Pargneaux, Pașcu, Pavel, Peillon, Picierno, Picula, Piri, Pittella, Poc, Poche, Post, Preuß, Regner, Revault d'Allonnes Bonnefoy, Rodríguez-Piñero Fernández, Rodust, Rozière, Sant, dos Santos, Sârbu, Sassoli, Schaldemose, Schlein, Schuster, Sehnalová, Simon Peter, Simon Siôn, Sippel, Smolková, Soru, Stanishev, Steinruck, Stihler, Szanyi, Tănăsescu, Tang, Țapardel, Tarabella, Thomas, Ulvskog, Valenciano, Van Brempt, Vaughan, Viotti, Ward, Weidenholzer, von Weizsäcker, Werner, Westphal, Willmott, Wölken, Zala, Zanonato, Zemke, Zoffoli
Verts/ALE : Andersson, Dalunde, Engström, Šoltes, Valero
Against: 144
ECR : Fitto, Henkel, Marias, Ruohonen-Lerner, Starbatty, Sulík, Tošenovský, Trebesius, Zahradil
EFDD : Adinolfi, Agnew, Aiuto, Aker, Arnott, Batten, Beghin, Borrelli, Bours, Bullock, Carver, Castaldo, Coburn, Collins, Corrao, (The Earl of) Dartmouth, Etheridge, Evi, Farage, Ferrara, Finch, Gill Nathan, Iwaszkiewicz, Nuttall, O'Flynn, Parker, Pedicini, Reid, von Storch, Tamburrano, Valli
ENF : Arnautu, Atkinson, Bay, Bilde, Boutonnet, Briois, D'Ornano, Elissen, Ferrand, Fontana, Goddyn, de Graaff, Jalkh, Jamet, Lebreton, Lechevalier, Loiseau, Martin Dominique, Marusik, Mélin, Monot, Montel, Philippot, Schaffhauser, Stuger, Troszczynski, Zijlstra, Żółtek
GUE/NGL : Benito Ziluaga, Chountis, Ernst, Ferreira, González Peñas, Hazekamp, de Jong, Juaristi Abaunz, Kuneva, Lösing, Matias, Mineur, Pimenta Lopes, Sánchez Caldentey, Scholz, Torres Martínez, Urbán Crespo, Viegas
NI : Gollnisch, James, Korwin-Mikke, Papadakis Konstantinos, Voigt, Woolfe
PPE : Florenz, Thun und Hohenstein, Winkler Hermann
S&D : Rodrigues Liliana, Serrão Santos, Silva Pereira, Zorrinho
Verts/ALE : Affronte, Albrecht, Auken, Bové, Buchner, Bütikofer, Cramer, Delli, Durand, Eickhout, Evans, Giegold, Harms, Häusling, Hautala, Heubuch, Hudghton, Jadot, Jávor, Joly, Keller Ska, Lambert, Lamberts, Lochbihler, Lunacek, Marcellesi, Meszerics, Reda, Reimon, Reintke, Rivasi, Ropė, Sargentini, Scott Cato, Smith, Solé, Staes, Tarand, Taylor, Terricabras, Trüpel, Turmes, Urtasun, Vana, Ždanoka
Abstention: 20
ALDE : Grigule-Pēterse
ECR : Campbell Bannerman, Zīle
ENF : Annemans, Kappel, Mayer Georg, Obermayr, Vilimsky
GUE/NGL : Björk, Eck, Flanagan, Kari, Konečná, Maštálka, Sakorafa, Senra Rodríguez
PPE : Pieper, Rolin
S&D : Noichl
Verts/ALE : Škrlec
Corrections to votes and voting intentions
Against : Marie-Pierre Vieu, Marco Zullo
Abstention : Michaela Šojdrová
A8-0065/2017 — Jussi Halla-aho — Am 1
In favour: 614
ALDE : Ali, Arthuis, Auštrevičius, van Baalen, Becerra Basterrechea, Bilbao Barandica, Calvet Chambon, Cavada, Charanzová, Cornillet, Deprez, Diaconu, Dlabajová, Federley, Gerbrandy, Giménez Barbat, Goerens, Griesbeck, Grigule-Pēterse, Harkin, Huitema, Hyusmenova, in 't Veld, Jäätteenmäki, Jakovčić, Ježek, Kallas, Kyuchyuk, Lalonde, Lambsdorff, Løkkegaard, Marinho e Pinto, Mazuronis, Meissner, Michel, Mihaylova, van Miltenburg, Mlinar, Müller, Nart, Nicolai, Paet, Pagazaurtundúa Ruiz, Petersen, Radoš, Ries, Riquet, Rochefort, Rohde, Schaake, Selimovic, Takkula, Telička, Tremosa i Balcells, Uspaskich, Vajgl, Vautmans, Väyrynen, Verhofstadt, Weber Renate, Wierinck, Wikström
ECR : Ashworth, Barekov, Bashir, Campbell Bannerman, Czarnecki, Czesak, van Dalen, Dalton, Demesmaeker, Deva, Dzhambazki, Fitto, Flack, Foster, Fotyga, Gericke, Girling, Gosiewska, Halla-aho, Henkel, Hoc, Jurek, Kamall, Karim, Karlsson, Karski, Kłosowski, Kölmel, Krasnodębski, Krupa, Kuźmiuk, Legutko, Loones, Lucke, McClarkin, McIntyre, Macovei, Matthews, Mobarik, Nicholson, Ożóg, Piecha, Piotrowski, Poręba, Ruohonen-Lerner, Sernagiotto, Škripek, Starbatty, Stevens, Sulík, Swinburne, Tannock, Theocharous, Tomaševski, Tomašić, Tošenovský, Trebesius, Ujazdowski, Van Bossuyt, Van Orden, Wiśniewska, Zahradil, Zīle, Žitňanská, Złotowski
EFDD : Adinolfi, Aiuto, Beghin, Bergeron, Borrelli, Castaldo, Corrao, (The Earl of) Dartmouth, Evi, Ferrara, Lundgren, Moi, Paksas, Pedicini, Tamburrano, Valli, Winberg, Zullo
ENF : Annemans
GUE/NGL : Albiol Guzmán, Anderson Martina, Benito Ziluaga, Björk, Carthy, Chountis, Chrysogonos, Couso Permuy, Eck, Ernst, Forenza, González Peñas, Hazekamp, de Jong, Juaristi Abaunz, Kari, Kohlíček, Konečná, Kouloglou, Kuneva, Kyllönen, Le Hyaric, López Bermejo, Lösing, Maltese, Maštálka, Matias, Mineur, Ní Riada, Omarjee, Papadimoulis, Sakorafa, Sánchez Caldentey, Scholz, Senra Rodríguez, Spinelli, Sylikiotis, Torres Martínez, Urbán Crespo, Vallina, Vieu
NI : Chauprade, Dodds, Saryusz-Wolski
PPE : Adaktusson, Alliot-Marie, Andrikienė, Arimont, Ayuso, Bach, Becker, Belet, Bendtsen, Bocskor, Böge, Boni, Brok, Buda, Bușoi, Buzek, van de Camp, Casa, Caspary, del Castillo Vera, Cesa, Christoforou, Cicu, Cirio, Clune, Coelho, Collin-Langen, Comi, Corazza Bildt, Csáky, Danjean, Dantin, Dati, Delahaye, Deli, Deß, Deutsch, Díaz de Mera García Consuegra, Dorfmann, Ehler, Engel, Estaràs Ferragut, Faria, Ferber, Fernandes, Fisas Ayxelà, Fjellner, Florenz, Gahler, Gambús, Gardini, Gieseke, González Pons, de Grandes Pascual, Gräßle, Grossetête, Grzyb, Guoga, Hayes, Herranz García, Hetman, Hohlmeier, Hökmark, Hortefeux, Hübner, Iturgaiz, Jahr, Jazłowiecka, Jiménez-Becerril Barrio, Joulaud, Juvin, Kalinowski, Kalniete, Karas, Kariņš, Kefalogiannis, Kelam, Kelly, Koch, Kósa, Köstinger, Kovatchev, Kozłowska-Rajewicz, Kudrycka, Kuhn, Kukan, Kyrtsos, Lamassoure, de Lange, Langen, La Via, Lavrilleux, Lenaers, Lewandowski, Liese, Lins, Lope Fontagné, López-Istúriz White, Łukacijewska, McAllister, McGuinness, Maletić, Malinov, Mănescu, Mann, Marinescu, Matera, Mato, Maydell, Melo, Metsola, Mikolášik, Millán Mon, Monteiro de Aguiar, Morano, Morin-Chartier, Mureșan, Mussolini, Nagy, Niebler, Niedermayer, van Nistelrooij, Novakov, Olbrycht, Pabriks, Patriciello, Peterle, Petir, Pieper, Pietikäinen, Pitera, Plura, Pogliese, Polčák, Ponga, Pospíšil, Preda, Proust, Quisthoudt-Rowohl, Radev, Radtke, Rangel, Reding, Ribeiro, Rolin, Rosati, Ruas, Rübig, Saïfi, Salafranca Sánchez-Neyra, Salini, Sander, Sarvamaa, Saudargas, Schmidt, Schöpflin, Schreijer-Pierik, Schulze, Schwab, Siekierski, Sógor, Šojdrová, Sommer, Spyraki, Štefanec, Stolojan, Šuica, Šulin, Svoboda, Szájer, Szejnfeld, Thun und Hohenstein, Tőkés, Tolić, Tomc, Țurcanu, Ungureanu, Urutchev, Vaidere, Valcárcel Siso, Vălean, Vandenkendelaere, Verheyen, Virkkunen, Voss, Wałęsa, Weber Manfred, Wenta, Wieland, Winkler Hermann, Winkler Iuliu, Záborská, Zagorakis, Zammit Dimech, Zdechovský, Zdrojewski, Zeller, Zovko, Zver, Zwiefka
S&D : Aguilera García, Anderson Lucy, Andrieu, Androulakis, Arena, Assis, Ayala Sender, Balas, Balčytis, Bayet, Benifei, Beňová, Bettini, Blanco López, Blinkevičiūtė, Bonafè, Borzan, Boștinaru, Brannen, Bresso, Briano, Bullmann, Cabezón Ruiz, Caputo, Childers, Chinnici, Cofferati, Corbett, Costa, Cozzolino, Cristea, Dalli, Dance, Dăncilă, Danti, De Castro, Delvaux, De Monte, Denanot, Drăghici, Ertug, Fajon, Fernández, Fleckenstein, Freund, Frunzulică, García Pérez, Gardiazabal Rubial, Gasbarra, Gebhardt, Geier, Gentile, Geringer de Oedenberg, Gierek, Gill Neena, Giuffrida, Gomes, Grammatikakis, Grapini, Graswander-Hainz, Griffin, Gualtieri, Guerrero Salom, Guillaume, Guteland, Hedh, Hoffmann, Howarth, Ivan, Jaakonsaari, Jáuregui Atondo, Jongerius, Kadenbach, Kaili, Kammerevert, Kaufmann, Keller Jan, Khan, Kirton-Darling, Kohn, Köster, Kouroumbashev, Krehl, Kyenge, Kyrkos, Leinen, Liberadzki, Lietz, Ludvigsson, Łybacka, McAvan, Mamikins, Maňka, Manscour, Martin David, Martin Edouard, Maurel, Mavrides, Mayer Alex, Melior, Mizzi, Moisă, Molnár, Moody, Moraes, Morgano, Mosca, Nekov, Neuser, Nica, Niedermüller, Nilsson, Noichl, Panzeri, Paolucci, Papadakis Demetris, Pargneaux, Pașcu, Pavel, Peillon, Picierno, Picula, Piri, Pittella, Poc, Poche, Post, Preuß, Regner, Revault d'Allonnes Bonnefoy, Rodrigues Liliana, Rodríguez-Piñero Fernández, Rodust, Rozière, Sant, dos Santos, Sârbu, Sassoli, Schlein, Schuster, Sehnalová, Serrão Santos, Silva Pereira, Simon Peter, Simon Siôn, Sippel, Smolková, Soru, Stanishev, Steinruck, Stihler, Szanyi, Tănăsescu, Tang, Țapardel, Tarabella, Thomas, Ulvskog, Valenciano, Van Brempt, Vaughan, Viotti, Ward, Weidenholzer, von Weizsäcker, Werner, Westphal, Willmott, Wölken, Zala, Zanonato, Zemke, Zoffoli, Zorrinho
Verts/ALE : Affronte, Albrecht, Andersson, Auken, Bové, Buchner, Bütikofer, Cramer, Dalunde, Delli, Durand, Eickhout, Evans, Giegold, Harms, Häusling, Hautala, Heubuch, Hudghton, Jadot, Jávor, Joly, Keller Ska, Lambert, Lamberts, Lochbihler, Lunacek, Marcellesi, Meszerics, Reda, Reimon, Reintke, Rivasi, Ropė, Sargentini, Scott Cato, Škrlec, Smith, Solé, Šoltes, Staes, Tarand, Taylor, Terricabras, Trüpel, Turmes, Urtasun, Valero, Vana, Ždanoka
Against: 11
ECR : Marias
ENF : Elissen, de Graaff, Stuger, Zijlstra
NI : Epitideios, Fountoulis, Papadakis Konstantinos, Sonneborn, Synadinos, Voigt
Abstention: 67
ECR : Dohrmann, Messerschmidt, Vistisen
EFDD : Agnew, Aker, Arnott, Batten, Bours, Bullock, Carver, Coburn, Collins, Etheridge, Farage, Finch, Gill Nathan, Iwaszkiewicz, Nuttall, O'Flynn, Parker, Reid, von Storch
ENF : Arnautu, Atkinson, Bay, Bilde, Bizzotto, Borghezio, Boutonnet, Briois, Ciocca, Ferrand, Fontana, Goddyn, Jalkh, Jamet, Kappel, Lebreton, Lechevalier, Loiseau, Martin Dominique, Marusik, Mayer Georg, Mélin, Monot, Montel, Obermayr, Philippot, Schaffhauser, Troszczynski, Vilimsky, Zanni, Żółtek
GUE/NGL : Ferreira, Flanagan, Pimenta Lopes, Vergiat, Viegas
NI : Balczó, Gollnisch, James, Korwin-Mikke, Morvai, Woolfe
S&D : Christensen, Kofod, Schaldemose
Corrections to votes and voting intentions
Abstention : William (The Earl of) Dartmouth, Mireille D'Ornano
B8-0497/2017 — Resolution
In favour: 345
ALDE : Jakovčić
ECR : Ashworth, Barekov, Bashir, Czarnecki, Czesak, van Dalen, Dalton, Demesmaeker, Deva, Dohrmann, Dzhambazki, Fitto, Foster, Fotyga, Gericke, Girling, Gosiewska, Halla-aho, Henkel, Hoc, Jurek, Kamall, Karim, Karski, Kłosowski, Kölmel, Krasnodębski, Krupa, Kuźmiuk, Legutko, Loones, Lucke, McClarkin, McIntyre, Macovei, Marias, Matthews, Messerschmidt, Mobarik, Nicholson, Ożóg, Piecha, Piotrowski, Poręba, Sernagiotto, Starbatty, Stevens, Sulík, Swinburne, Tannock, Theocharous, Tomaševski, Tomašić, Tošenovský, Trebesius, Ujazdowski, Van Bossuyt, Van Orden, Vistisen, Wiśniewska, Zahradil, Žitňanská, Złotowski
EFDD : Adinolfi, Agnew, Aiuto, Aker, Arnott, Batten, Beghin, Bergeron, Borrelli, Bours, Bullock, Carver, Castaldo, Coburn, Collins, Corrao, (The Earl of) Dartmouth, Etheridge, Evi, Farage, Ferrara, Finch, Gill Nathan, Lundgren, Moi, Nuttall, O'Flynn, Paksas, Parker, Pedicini, Reid, Tamburrano, Valli, Winberg, Zullo
ENF : Annemans, Arnautu, Atkinson, Bay, Bilde, Bizzotto, Borghezio, Boutonnet, Briois, Ciocca, D'Ornano, Elissen, Ferrand, Fontana, Goddyn, de Graaff, Jalkh, Jamet, Kappel, Lebreton, Lechevalier, Loiseau, Martin Dominique, Mayer Georg, Mélin, Monot, Montel, Obermayr, Philippot, Schaffhauser, Stuger, Troszczynski, Vilimsky, Zanni, Zijlstra
NI : Balczó, Chauprade, Dodds, Gollnisch, James, Morvai, Saryusz-Wolski, Sonneborn, Voigt, Woolfe
PPE : Adaktusson, Alliot-Marie, Andrikienė, Arimont, Ayuso, Bach, Becker, Belet, Bendtsen, Bocskor, Böge, Bogovič, Boni, Brok, Buda, Bușoi, Buzek, van de Camp, Casa, Caspary, del Castillo Vera, Cesa, Christoforou, Cicu, Cirio, Clune, Coelho, Collin-Langen, Comi, Corazza Bildt, Csáky, Danjean, Dantin, Dati, Delahaye, Deli, Deß, Deutsch, Díaz de Mera García Consuegra, Dorfmann, Ehler, Engel, Estaràs Ferragut, Faria, Ferber, Fernandes, Fisas Ayxelà, Fjellner, Florenz, Gahler, Gambús, Gardini, Gieseke, González Pons, de Grandes Pascual, Gräßle, Grossetête, Grzyb, Guoga, Hayes, Herranz García, Hetman, Hohlmeier, Hökmark, Hortefeux, Hübner, Iturgaiz, Jahr, Jazłowiecka, Jiménez-Becerril Barrio, Joulaud, Juvin, Kalinowski, Kalniete, Karas, Kariņš, Kefalogiannis, Kelam, Kelly, Koch, Kósa, Köstinger, Kovatchev, Kozłowska-Rajewicz, Kudrycka, Kuhn, Kukan, Kyrtsos, Lamassoure, de Lange, Langen, La Via, Lavrilleux, Lenaers, Lewandowski, Liese, Lins, Lope Fontagné, López-Istúriz White, Łukacijewska, McAllister, McGuinness, Maletić, Malinov, Mănescu, Mann, Marinescu, Matera, Mato, Maydell, Melo, Metsola, Mikolášik, Millán Mon, Monteiro de Aguiar, Morano, Morin-Chartier, Mureșan, Mussolini, Nagy, Niebler, Niedermayer, van Nistelrooij, Novakov, Olbrycht, Pabriks, Patriciello, Peterle, Petir, Pieper, Pitera, Plura, Pogliese, Ponga, Preda, Proust, Quisthoudt-Rowohl, Radev, Radtke, Rangel, Reding, Ribeiro, Rosati, Ruas, Rübig, Saïfi, Salafranca Sánchez-Neyra, Salini, Sander, Sarvamaa, Saudargas, Schmidt, Schöpflin, Schreijer-Pierik, Schulze, Schwab, Siekierski, Sógor, Šojdrová, Sommer, Spyraki, Štefanec, Štětina, Stolojan, Šuica, Šulin, Svoboda, Szájer, Szejnfeld, Thun und Hohenstein, Tőkés, Tolić, Tomc, Țurcanu, Ungureanu, Urutchev, Vaidere, Valcárcel Siso, Vălean, Vandenkendelaere, Verheyen, Virkkunen, Voss, Wałęsa, Weber Manfred, Wenta, Wieland, Winkler Hermann, Winkler Iuliu, Záborská, Zagorakis, Zammit Dimech, Zdechovský, Zdrojewski, Zeller, Zovko, Zver, Zwiefka
S&D : Dăncilă, Gentile, Sippel
Against: 344
ALDE : Ali, Arthuis, Auštrevičius, van Baalen, Becerra Basterrechea, Bilbao Barandica, Calvet Chambon, Cavada, Charanzová, Deprez, Diaconu, Dlabajová, Federley, Gerbrandy, Giménez Barbat, Goerens, Griesbeck, Harkin, Huitema, Hyusmenova, in 't Veld, Jäätteenmäki, Ježek, Kallas, Kyuchyuk, Lalonde, Lambsdorff, Løkkegaard, Marinho e Pinto, Mazuronis, Meissner, Michel, Mihaylova, van Miltenburg, Mlinar, Müller, Nart, Nicolai, Paet, Pagazaurtundúa Ruiz, Petersen, Radoš, Ries, Riquet, Rochefort, Rohde, Schaake, Selimovic, Takkula, Telička, Tremosa i Balcells, Uspaskich, Vajgl, Vautmans, Väyrynen, Verhofstadt, Weber Renate, Wierinck, Wikström
ECR : Karlsson, Ruohonen-Lerner, Zīle
EFDD : Iwaszkiewicz
ENF : Marusik, Żółtek
GUE/NGL : Albiol Guzmán, Anderson Martina, Benito Ziluaga, Björk, Carthy, Chountis, Chrysogonos, Couso Permuy, Eck, Ernst, Ferreira, Flanagan, Forenza, González Peñas, Hazekamp, de Jong, Juaristi Abaunz, Kari, Kohlíček, Konečná, Kouloglou, Kuneva, Kyllönen, Le Hyaric, López Bermejo, Lösing, Maltese, Maštálka, Matias, Mineur, Ní Riada, Omarjee, Papadimoulis, Pimenta Lopes, Sakorafa, Sánchez Caldentey, Scholz, Senra Rodríguez, Spinelli, Sylikiotis, Torres Martínez, Urbán Crespo, Vallina, Vergiat, Viegas, Vieu
NI : Epitideios, Fountoulis, Korwin-Mikke, Papadakis Konstantinos, Synadinos
PPE : Polčák, Rolin
S&D : Aguilera García, Anderson Lucy, Andrieu, Androulakis, Arena, Assis, Ayala Sender, Balas, Balčytis, Bayet, Benifei, Beňová, Bettini, Blanco López, Blinkevičiūtė, Bonafè, Borzan, Boștinaru, Brannen, Bresso, Briano, Bullmann, Cabezón Ruiz, Caputo, Childers, Chinnici, Christensen, Cofferati, Corbett, Costa, Cozzolino, Cristea, Dalli, Dance, Danti, De Castro, Delvaux, De Monte, Denanot, Drăghici, Ertug, Fajon, Fernández, Fleckenstein, Freund, Frunzulică, García Pérez, Gardiazabal Rubial, Gasbarra, Gebhardt, Geier, Geringer de Oedenberg, Gierek, Gill Neena, Giuffrida, Gomes, Grammatikakis, Grapini, Graswander-Hainz, Griffin, Gualtieri, Guerrero Salom, Guillaume, Guteland, Hedh, Hoffmann, Howarth, Ivan, Jaakonsaari, Jáuregui Atondo, Jongerius, Kadenbach, Kaili, Kammerevert, Kaufmann, Keller Jan, Khan, Kirton-Darling, Kofod, Kohn, Köster, Kouroumbashev, Krehl, Kumpula-Natri, Kyenge, Kyrkos, Leinen, Liberadzki, Lietz, López, López Aguilar, Ludvigsson, Łybacka, McAvan, Mamikins, Maňka, Manscour, Martin David, Martin Edouard, Maurel, Mavrides, Mayer Alex, Melior, Mizzi, Moisă, Molnár, Moody, Moraes, Morgano, Mosca, Nekov, Neuser, Nica, Niedermüller, Nilsson, Noichl, Panzeri, Paolucci, Papadakis Demetris, Pargneaux, Pașcu, Pavel, Peillon, Picierno, Piri, Pittella, Poc, Poche, Post, Preuß, Regner, Revault d'Allonnes Bonnefoy, Rodrigues Liliana, Rodríguez-Piñero Fernández, Rodust, Rozière, Sant, dos Santos, Sârbu, Sassoli, Schaldemose, Schlein, Schuster, Sehnalová, Serrão Santos, Silva Pereira, Simon Peter, Simon Siôn, Smolková, Soru, Stanishev, Steinruck, Stihler, Szanyi, Tănăsescu, Tang, Țapardel, Tarabella, Thomas, Ulvskog, Valenciano, Van Brempt, Vaughan, Viotti, Ward, Weidenholzer, von Weizsäcker, Werner, Westphal, Willmott, Wölken, Zala, Zanonato, Zemke, Zoffoli, Zorrinho
Verts/ALE : Affronte, Albrecht, Andersson, Auken, Bové, Buchner, Bütikofer, Cramer, Dalunde, Delli, Durand, Eickhout, Engström, Evans, Giegold, Harms, Häusling, Hautala, Heubuch, Hudghton, Jadot, Jávor, Joly, Keller Ska, Lambert, Lochbihler, Lunacek, Marcellesi, Meszerics, Reda, Reimon, Reintke, Rivasi, Ropė, Sargentini, Scott Cato, Škrlec, Smith, Solé, Šoltes, Staes, Tarand, Taylor, Terricabras, Trüpel, Turmes, Urtasun, Valero, Vana, Ždanoka
Abstention: 7
ALDE : Cornillet, Grigule-Pēterse
ECR : Campbell Bannerman, Škripek
EFDD : von Storch
PPE : Pietikäinen, Pospíšil
Corrections to votes and voting intentions
Against : Notis Marias, Birgit Sippel
B8-0498/2017 — Resolution
In favour: 433
ALDE : Bilbao Barandica, Cavada, Diaconu, Griesbeck, Grigule-Pēterse, Harkin, Jakovčić, Marinho e Pinto, Mazuronis, Mihaylova, Müller, Nart, Pagazaurtundúa Ruiz, Ries, Rochefort, Telička, Vajgl
ECR : Barekov, Czarnecki, Czesak, van Dalen, Dzhambazki, Fotyga, Gericke, Gosiewska, Hoc, Jurek, Karlsson, Karski, Kłosowski, Krasnodębski, Krupa, Kuźmiuk, Legutko, Loones, Marias, Messerschmidt, Ożóg, Piecha, Piotrowski, Poręba, Škripek, Tomaševski, Tomašić, Ujazdowski, Vistisen, Wiśniewska, Zīle, Žitňanská, Złotowski
EFDD : Adinolfi, Aiuto, Beghin, Bergeron, Borrelli, Castaldo, Corrao, Evi, Ferrara, Lundgren, Moi, Paksas, Valli, Winberg, Zullo
ENF : Annemans, Arnautu, Bay, Bilde, Bizzotto, Borghezio, Boutonnet, Briois, Ciocca, D'Ornano, Elissen, Ferrand, Fontana, Goddyn, de Graaff, Jalkh, Jamet, Kappel, Lebreton, Lechevalier, Loiseau, Martin Dominique, Mayer Georg, Mélin, Monot, Montel, Obermayr, Philippot, Schaffhauser, Stuger, Troszczynski, Vilimsky, Zanni, Zijlstra
GUE/NGL : Albiol Guzmán, Anderson Martina, Benito Ziluaga, Björk, Carthy, Chountis, Chrysogonos, Couso Permuy, Eck, Ernst, Ferreira, Flanagan, Forenza, González Peñas, Hazekamp, de Jong, Juaristi Abaunz, Kari, Kohlíček, Konečná, Kouloglou, Kuneva, Kyllönen, Le Hyaric, López Bermejo, Lösing, Maltese, Maštálka, Matias, Mineur, Ní Riada, Omarjee, Papadimoulis, Pimenta Lopes, Sakorafa, Sánchez Caldentey, Scholz, Senra Rodríguez, Spinelli, Sylikiotis, Torres Martínez, Urbán Crespo, Vallina, Vergiat, Viegas, Vieu
NI : Balczó, Chauprade, Epitideios, Fountoulis, Gollnisch, James, Korwin-Mikke, Morvai, Papadakis Konstantinos, Saryusz-Wolski, Synadinos, Voigt, Woolfe
PPE : Arimont, Bach, Becker, Bocskor, Bogovič, Buzek, Casa, Cesa, Christoforou, Comi, Csáky, Deli, Deutsch, Dorfmann, Engel, Faria, Gardini, Grzyb, Hayes, Hetman, Karas, Kariņš, Kósa, Köstinger, Kovatchev, Kozłowska-Rajewicz, Kudrycka, Kyrtsos, Łukacijewska, Maletić, Malinov, Matera, Maydell, Metsola, Mussolini, Pabriks, Peterle, Petir, Pietikäinen, Pogliese, Polčák, Pospíšil, Radev, Reding, Rolin, Ruas, Rübig, Schöpflin, Tőkés, Ungureanu, Urutchev, Vaidere, Záborská, Zagorakis, Zammit Dimech, Zwiefka
S&D : Anderson Lucy, Andrieu, Androulakis, Arena, Assis, Balas, Balčytis, Bayet, Benifei, Beňová, Bettini, Blanco López, Blinkevičiūtė, Bonafè, Borzan, Boștinaru, Brannen, Bresso, Briano, Bullmann, Cabezón Ruiz, Caputo, Childers, Chinnici, Christensen, Cofferati, Corbett, Costa, Cozzolino, Cristea, Dalli, Dance, Danti, Delvaux, De Monte, Denanot, Drăghici, Ertug, Fajon, Fernández, Fleckenstein, Freund, Frunzulică, García Pérez, Gardiazabal Rubial, Gasbarra, Gebhardt, Geier, Gentile, Geringer de Oedenberg, Gierek, Gill Neena, Giuffrida, Gomes, Grammatikakis, Grapini, Graswander-Hainz, Griffin, Gualtieri, Guerrero Salom, Guillaume, Guteland, Hedh, Hoffmann, Howarth, Ivan, Jaakonsaari, Jáuregui Atondo, Jongerius, Kadenbach, Kaili, Kammerevert, Kaufmann, Khan, Kirton-Darling, Kofod, Kohn, Köster, Kouroumbashev, Krehl, Kumpula-Natri, Kyenge, Kyrkos, Liberadzki, Lietz, López, López Aguilar, Ludvigsson, Łybacka, McAvan, Mamikins, Maňka, Manscour, Martin David, Martin Edouard, Maurel, Mavrides, Mayer Alex, Melior, Mizzi, Moisă, Molnár, Moody, Moraes, Morgano, Mosca, Nekov, Neuser, Nica, Niedermüller, Nilsson, Noichl, Panzeri, Paolucci, Papadakis Demetris, Pargneaux, Pașcu, Pavel, Peillon, Picierno, Picula, Piri, Pittella, Poc, Poche, Preuß, Regner, Revault d'Allonnes Bonnefoy, Rodust, Rozière, Sant, dos Santos, Sârbu, Sassoli, Schaldemose, Schlein, Schuster, Serrão Santos, Silva Pereira, Simon Peter, Simon Siôn, Sippel, Smolková, Soru, Stanishev, Steinruck, Stihler, Szanyi, Tănăsescu, Tang, Țapardel, Tarabella, Thomas, Valenciano, Van Brempt, Vaughan, Viotti, Ward, Weidenholzer, von Weizsäcker, Werner, Westphal, Willmott, Wölken, Zala, Zanonato, Zemke, Zoffoli, Zorrinho
Verts/ALE : Affronte, Albrecht, Andersson, Auken, Bové, Buchner, Bütikofer, Cramer, Dalunde, Delli, Durand, Eickhout, Engström, Evans, Giegold, Harms, Häusling, Hautala, Heubuch, Hudghton, Jadot, Jávor, Joly, Keller Ska, Lambert, Lochbihler, Lunacek, Marcellesi, Meszerics, Reda, Reimon, Reintke, Rivasi, Ropė, Sargentini, Scott Cato, Škrlec, Smith, Solé, Šoltes, Staes, Tarand, Taylor, Terricabras, Trüpel, Turmes, Urtasun, Valero, Vana, Ždanoka
Against: 216
ALDE : Ali, Auštrevičius, van Baalen, Becerra Basterrechea, Calvet Chambon, Charanzová, Deprez, Dlabajová, Federley, Gerbrandy, Giménez Barbat, Goerens, Huitema, Hyusmenova, in 't Veld, Jäätteenmäki, Ježek, Kallas, Kyuchyuk, Lalonde, Lambsdorff, Løkkegaard, Meissner, Michel, van Miltenburg, Mlinar, Nicolai, Paet, Petersen, Radoš, Rohde, Schaake, Selimovic, Takkula, Tremosa i Balcells, Uspaskich, Vautmans, Väyrynen, Verhofstadt, Weber Renate, Wierinck, Wikström
ECR : Ashworth, Bashir, Campbell Bannerman, Dalton, Demesmaeker, Deva, Fitto, Flack, Foster, Girling, Halla-aho, Henkel, Kamall, Karim, Kölmel, Lucke, McClarkin, McIntyre, Matthews, Mobarik, Nicholson, Ruohonen-Lerner, Sernagiotto, Starbatty, Stevens, Sulík, Swinburne, Tannock, Theocharous, Tošenovský, Trebesius, Van Bossuyt, Van Orden, Zahradil
NI : Dodds, Sonneborn
PPE : Adaktusson, Alliot-Marie, Andrikienė, Ayuso, Belet, Bendtsen, Böge, Boni, Brok, Buda, Bușoi, van de Camp, Caspary, del Castillo Vera, Cicu, Cirio, Clune, Coelho, Collin-Langen, Corazza Bildt, Danjean, Dantin, Delahaye, Deß, Díaz de Mera García Consuegra, Ehler, Estaràs Ferragut, Ferber, Fernandes, Fisas Ayxelà, Fjellner, Florenz, Gahler, Gambús, Gieseke, González Pons, de Grandes Pascual, Gräßle, Grossetête, Guoga, Herranz García, Hohlmeier, Hökmark, Hortefeux, Hübner, Iturgaiz, Jahr, Jazłowiecka, Jiménez-Becerril Barrio, Joulaud, Juvin, Kalinowski, Kalniete, Kefalogiannis, Kelam, Kelly, Koch, Kuhn, Kukan, Lamassoure, de Lange, Langen, La Via, Lavrilleux, Lenaers, Liese, Lins, Lope Fontagné, López-Istúriz White, McAllister, McGuinness, Mănescu, Mann, Marinescu, Mato, Melo, Mikolášik, Millán Mon, Monteiro de Aguiar, Morano, Morin-Chartier, Mureșan, Nagy, Niebler, Niedermayer, van Nistelrooij, Novakov, Olbrycht, Patriciello, Pieper, Pitera, Plura, Ponga, Preda, Proust, Quisthoudt-Rowohl, Radtke, Rangel, Ribeiro, Rosati, Salafranca Sánchez-Neyra, Salini, Sander, Sarvamaa, Saudargas, Schmidt, Schreijer-Pierik, Schulze, Schwab, Sógor, Šojdrová, Sommer, Štefanec, Štětina, Stolojan, Šuica, Šulin, Svoboda, Thun und Hohenstein, Tolić, Tomc, Valcárcel Siso, Vălean, Vandenkendelaere, Verheyen, Virkkunen, Voss, Wałęsa, Weber Manfred, Wieland, Winkler Hermann, Winkler Iuliu, Zdechovský, Zdrojewski, Zovko, Zver
S&D : Aguilera García, Ayala Sender
Abstention: 31
ALDE : Cornillet, Riquet
EFDD : Agnew, Aker, Arnott, Batten, Bours, Bullock, Carver, Coburn, Collins, (The Earl of) Dartmouth, Etheridge, Farage, Finch, Iwaszkiewicz, Nuttall, O'Flynn, Parker, Reid, von Storch
ENF : Atkinson, Marusik, Żółtek
PPE : Dati, Lewandowski, Saïfi, Szejnfeld, Wenta, Zeller
S&D : De Castro
Corrections to votes and voting intentions
For : Piernicola Pedicini, Claudia Schmidt, Csaba Sógor, Eleni Theocharous
Against : Sander Loones
B8-0502/2017 — Resolution
In favour: 543
ALDE : Ali, Arthuis, Auštrevičius, Becerra Basterrechea, Bilbao Barandica, Calvet Chambon, Cavada, Cornillet, Deprez, Diaconu, Federley, Gerbrandy, Giménez Barbat, Goerens, Grigule-Pēterse, Hyusmenova, in 't Veld, Jäätteenmäki, Jakovčić, Kallas, Kyuchyuk, Lalonde, Løkkegaard, Marinho e Pinto, Mazuronis, Meissner, Michel, Mihaylova, van Miltenburg, Mlinar, Müller, Nart, Nicolai, Paet, Pagazaurtundúa Ruiz, Petersen, Radoš, Ries, Riquet, Rochefort, Rohde, Schaake, Selimovic, Tremosa i Balcells, Uspaskich, Vajgl, Vautmans, Väyrynen, Verhofstadt, Weber Renate, Wierinck, Wikström
ECR : Dzhambazki, Gericke, Karlsson, Macovei, Marias, Ruohonen-Lerner, Škripek, Žitňanská
EFDD : Adinolfi, Aiuto, Beghin, Bergeron, Borrelli, Castaldo, Corrao, Evi, Ferrara, Moi, Paksas, Pedicini, Tamburrano, Valli, Zullo
ENF : Annemans, Arnautu, Bay, Bilde, Boutonnet, Briois, D'Ornano, Elissen, Ferrand, Goddyn, de Graaff, Jalkh, Jamet, Kappel, Lebreton, Lechevalier, Loiseau, Martin Dominique, Mayer Georg, Mélin, Monot, Montel, Obermayr, Philippot, Schaffhauser, Stuger, Troszczynski, Vilimsky, Zijlstra
GUE/NGL : Albiol Guzmán, Anderson Martina, Benito Ziluaga, Björk, Carthy, Chountis, Chrysogonos, Couso Permuy, Eck, Ernst, Ferreira, Flanagan, Forenza, González Peñas, Hazekamp, de Jong, Juaristi Abaunz, Kari, Kohlíček, Konečná, Kouloglou, Kuneva, Kyllönen, Le Hyaric, López Bermejo, Lösing, Maltese, Maštálka, Matias, Mineur, Ní Riada, Omarjee, Papadimoulis, Pimenta Lopes, Sakorafa, Sánchez Caldentey, Scholz, Senra Rodríguez, Spinelli, Sylikiotis, Torres Martínez, Urbán Crespo, Vallina, Vergiat, Viegas, Vieu
NI : Balczó, Epitideios, Fountoulis, Morvai, Papadakis Konstantinos, Sonneborn, Synadinos, Voigt
PPE : Alliot-Marie, Andrikienė, Arimont, Ayuso, Bach, Becker, Bendtsen, Böge, Bogovič, Buda, Bușoi, Casa, Caspary, del Castillo Vera, Cesa, Christoforou, Cicu, Cirio, Clune, Coelho, Collin-Langen, Comi, Danjean, Dantin, Dati, Delahaye, Deß, Díaz de Mera García Consuegra, Dorfmann, Ehler, Engel, Estaràs Ferragut, Faria, Ferber, Fernandes, Fisas Ayxelà, Florenz, Gahler, Gambús, Gardini, Gieseke, González Pons, de Grandes Pascual, Gräßle, Grossetête, Grzyb, Guoga, Hayes, Herranz García, Hetman, Hohlmeier, Hortefeux, Hübner, Iturgaiz, Jahr, Jazłowiecka, Jiménez-Becerril Barrio, Joulaud, Juvin, Kalinowski, Karas, Kefalogiannis, Kelam, Kelly, Koch, Köstinger, Kovatchev, Kozłowska-Rajewicz, Kudrycka, Kuhn, Kukan, Kyrtsos, Lamassoure, Langen, La Via, Lavrilleux, Lenaers, Lewandowski, Liese, Lins, Lope Fontagné, López-Istúriz White, Łukacijewska, McAllister, McGuinness, Maletić, Malinov, Mănescu, Mann, Marinescu, Matera, Mato, Maydell, Melo, Metsola, Mikolášik, Millán Mon, Monteiro de Aguiar, Morano, Morin-Chartier, Mureșan, Mussolini, Nagy, Niebler, Novakov, Olbrycht, Patriciello, Peterle, Petir, Pieper, Pietikäinen, Pitera, Plura, Pogliese, Ponga, Proust, Quisthoudt-Rowohl, Radev, Radtke, Rangel, Reding, Ribeiro, Rolin, Rosati, Ruas, Rübig, Saïfi, Salafranca Sánchez-Neyra, Salini, Sander, Sarvamaa, Saudargas, Schmidt, Schulze, Schwab, Spyraki, Štefanec, Stolojan, Šuica, Šulin, Szejnfeld, Thun und Hohenstein, Tolić, Tomc, Țurcanu, Ungureanu, Urutchev, Vaidere, Valcárcel Siso, Vandenkendelaere, Verheyen, Virkkunen, Voss, Wałęsa, Weber Manfred, Wenta, Wieland, Záborská, Zagorakis, Zammit Dimech, Zdrojewski, Zeller, Zovko, Zver, Zwiefka
S&D : Aguilera García, Anderson Lucy, Andrieu, Androulakis, Arena, Assis, Ayala Sender, Balas, Balčytis, Bayet, Benifei, Beňová, Bettini, Blanco López, Blinkevičiūtė, Bonafè, Borzan, Brannen, Bresso, Briano, Bullmann, Cabezón Ruiz, Caputo, Childers, Chinnici, Christensen, Cofferati, Corbett, Costa, Cozzolino, Dalli, Dance, Danti, De Castro, Delvaux, De Monte, Denanot, Drăghici, Ertug, Fajon, Fernández, Fleckenstein, Freund, Frunzulică, García Pérez, Gardiazabal Rubial, Gasbarra, Gebhardt, Geier, Gentile, Geringer de Oedenberg, Gierek, Gill Neena, Giuffrida, Gomes, Grammatikakis, Graswander-Hainz, Griffin, Gualtieri, Guerrero Salom, Guillaume, Guteland, Hedh, Hoffmann, Howarth, Ivan, Jaakonsaari, Jáuregui Atondo, Jongerius, Kadenbach, Kaili, Kammerevert, Kaufmann, Keller Jan, Khan, Kirton-Darling, Kofod, Kohn, Köster, Kouroumbashev, Krehl, Kumpula-Natri, Kyenge, Kyrkos, Leinen, Liberadzki, Lietz, López, López Aguilar, Ludvigsson, Łybacka, McAvan, Mamikins, Maňka, Manscour, Martin David, Martin Edouard, Maurel, Mavrides, Mayer Alex, Melior, Mizzi, Moisă, Molnár, Moody, Moraes, Morgano, Mosca, Nekov, Neuser, Niedermüller, Nilsson, Noichl, Panzeri, Paolucci, Papadakis Demetris, Pargneaux, Picierno, Picula, Piri, Pittella, Poc, Poche, Post, Preuß, Regner, Revault d'Allonnes Bonnefoy, Rodrigues Liliana, Rodríguez-Piñero Fernández, Rodust, Rozière, Sant, dos Santos, Sârbu, Sassoli, Schaldemose, Schlein, Schuster, Sehnalová, Serrão Santos, Simon Peter, Simon Siôn, Smolková, Soru, Stanishev, Steinruck, Stihler, Szanyi, Tănăsescu, Tang, Țapardel, Tarabella, Thomas, Ulvskog, Valenciano, Van Brempt, Vaughan, Viotti, Ward, Weidenholzer, von Weizsäcker, Werner, Westphal, Willmott, Wölken, Zala, Zanonato, Zemke, Zoffoli, Zorrinho
Verts/ALE : Affronte, Albrecht, Andersson, Auken, Bové, Buchner, Bütikofer, Cramer, Dalunde, Delli, Durand, Eickhout, Engström, Evans, Giegold, Harms, Häusling, Hautala, Heubuch, Hudghton, Jadot, Jávor, Joly, Keller Ska, Lambert, Lochbihler, Lunacek, Marcellesi, Meszerics, Reda, Reimon, Reintke, Rivasi, Ropė, Sargentini, Scott Cato, Škrlec, Smith, Solé, Šoltes, Staes, Tarand, Taylor, Terricabras, Trüpel, Turmes, Urtasun, Valero, Vana, Ždanoka
Against: 100
ALDE : van Baalen, Charanzová, Dlabajová, Harkin, Huitema, Ježek, Lambsdorff, Telička
ECR : Ashworth, Barekov, Bashir, Campbell Bannerman, Czarnecki, Czesak, van Dalen, Dalton, Demesmaeker, Deva, Dohrmann, Fitto, Flack, Foster, Fotyga, Girling, Gosiewska, Halla-aho, Henkel, Hoc, Jurek, Karim, Karski, Kłosowski, Kölmel, Krasnodębski, Krupa, Kuźmiuk, Legutko, Loones, Lucke, McClarkin, McIntyre, Matthews, Messerschmidt, Mobarik, Nicholson, Ożóg, Piecha, Piotrowski, Poręba, Sernagiotto, Starbatty, Stevens, Sulík, Swinburne, Tannock, Theocharous, Tomaševski, Tomašić, Tošenovský, Trebesius, Ujazdowski, Van Bossuyt, Van Orden, Vistisen, Wiśniewska, Zahradil, Zīle, Złotowski
EFDD : Lundgren, Winberg
ENF : Bizzotto, Borghezio, Ciocca, Fontana
NI : Chauprade, Dodds, Gollnisch, Saryusz-Wolski, Woolfe
PPE : Boni, van de Camp, Corazza Bildt, Fjellner, Hökmark, Kalniete, Kariņš, de Lange, van Nistelrooij, Pabriks, Preda, Schreijer-Pierik, Sommer, Vălean
S&D : Boștinaru, Cristea, Dăncilă, Grapini, Nica, Pașcu, Pavel
Abstention: 43
EFDD : Agnew, Aker, Arnott, Batten, Bours, Bullock, Carver, Coburn, Collins, (The Earl of) Dartmouth, Etheridge, Farage, Finch, Iwaszkiewicz, Nuttall, O'Flynn, Parker, Reid, von Storch
ENF : Atkinson, Marusik, Zanni, Żółtek
NI : Korwin-Mikke
PPE : Adaktusson, Bocskor, Brok, Csáky, Deli, Deutsch, Kósa, Niedermayer, Polčák, Pospíšil, Schöpflin, Sógor, Šojdrová, Svoboda, Tőkés, Winkler Hermann, Winkler Iuliu, Zdechovský
S&D : Silva Pereira
Corrections to votes and voting intentions
For : Marian Harkin
Against : Jeroen Lenaers, Alojz Peterle
A8-0282/2017 — Jens Geier — Am 1
In favour: 113
ALDE : Calvet Chambon, Grigule-Pēterse, Rohde
ECR : Barekov, Bashir, Campbell Bannerman, van Dalen, Dalton, Demesmaeker, Deva, Dohrmann, Dzhambazki, Fitto, Flack, Foster, Gericke, Girling, Halla-aho, Henkel, Kamall, Karim, Kölmel, Loones, Lucke, McClarkin, McIntyre, Matthews, Messerschmidt, Nicholson, Ruohonen-Lerner, Sernagiotto, Starbatty, Stevens, Sulík, Swinburne, Tannock, Theocharous, Tomaševski, Tomašić, Tošenovský, Trebesius, Van Bossuyt, Van Orden, Vistisen, Zahradil
EFDD : Agnew, Aker, Arnott, Batten, Bergeron, Bours, Bullock, Carver, Coburn, Collins, (The Earl of) Dartmouth, Etheridge, Farage, Finch, Iwaszkiewicz, Nuttall, O'Flynn, Parker, Reid, von Storch
ENF : Annemans, Arnautu, Atkinson, Bay, Bilde, Bizzotto, Borghezio, Boutonnet, Briois, Ciocca, D'Ornano, Elissen, Ferrand, Fontana, Goddyn, de Graaff, Jalkh, Jamet, Lebreton, Lechevalier, Loiseau, Martin Dominique, Marusik, Mélin, Monot, Montel, Philippot, Schaffhauser, Stuger, Troszczynski, Zijlstra, Żółtek
GUE/NGL : Flanagan
NI : Chauprade, Dodds, Epitideios, Fountoulis, Gollnisch, James, Korwin-Mikke, Synadinos, Voigt, Woolfe
PPE : Cirio, Liese, Schreijer-Pierik
S&D : Brannen
Verts/ALE : Rivasi
Against: 555
ALDE : Ali, Arthuis, Auštrevičius, van Baalen, Becerra Basterrechea, Bilbao Barandica, Cavada, Charanzová, Cornillet, Deprez, Diaconu, Federley, Gerbrandy, Goerens, Griesbeck, Harkin, Huitema, Hyusmenova, in 't Veld, Jäätteenmäki, Jakovčić, Ježek, Kallas, Kyuchyuk, Lalonde, Lambsdorff, Løkkegaard, Marinho e Pinto, Mazuronis, Meissner, Michel, van Miltenburg, Mlinar, Müller, Nart, Nicolai, Paet, Pagazaurtundúa Ruiz, Petersen, Radoš, Ries, Riquet, Rochefort, Schaake, Selimovic, Takkula, Telička, Tremosa i Balcells, Uspaskich, Vajgl, Vautmans, Väyrynen, Verhofstadt, Weber Renate, Wierinck, Wikström
ECR : Czarnecki, Czesak, Fotyga, Gosiewska, Hoc, Jurek, Karlsson, Karski, Kłosowski, Krasnodębski, Krupa, Kuźmiuk, Legutko, Marias, Mobarik, Ożóg, Piecha, Piotrowski, Poręba, Škripek, Ujazdowski, Wiśniewska, Zīle, Žitňanská, Złotowski
EFDD : Lundgren, Paksas, Winberg
GUE/NGL : Albiol Guzmán, Anderson Martina, Benito Ziluaga, Björk, Carthy, Chountis, Chrysogonos, Couso Permuy, Eck, Ernst, Ferreira, Forenza, González Peñas, Hazekamp, de Jong, Juaristi Abaunz, Kari, Kohlíček, Konečná, Kouloglou, Kuneva, Kyllönen, Le Hyaric, López Bermejo, Lösing, Maltese, Maštálka, Matias, Mineur, Ní Riada, Omarjee, Papadimoulis, Pimenta Lopes, Sakorafa, Sánchez Caldentey, Scholz, Senra Rodríguez, Spinelli, Sylikiotis, Torres Martínez, Urbán Crespo, Vallina, Vergiat, Viegas, Vieu
NI : Saryusz-Wolski, Sonneborn
PPE : Adaktusson, Alliot-Marie, Andrikienė, Arimont, Ayuso, Bach, Becker, Belet, Bendtsen, Bocskor, Böge, Bogovič, Boni, Brok, Buda, Bușoi, Buzek, van de Camp, Casa, Caspary, del Castillo Vera, Cesa, Christoforou, Cicu, Clune, Coelho, Collin-Langen, Comi, Corazza Bildt, Csáky, Danjean, Dantin, Dati, Delahaye, Deli, Deß, Deutsch, Díaz de Mera García Consuegra, Dorfmann, Ehler, Engel, Estaràs Ferragut, Faria, Ferber, Fernandes, Fisas Ayxelà, Fjellner, Florenz, Gahler, Gambús, Gardini, Gieseke, González Pons, de Grandes Pascual, Gräßle, Grossetête, Grzyb, Guoga, Hayes, Herranz García, Hetman, Hohlmeier, Hökmark, Hübner, Iturgaiz, Jahr, Jazłowiecka, Jiménez-Becerril Barrio, Joulaud, Juvin, Kalinowski, Kalniete, Karas, Kariņš, Kefalogiannis, Kelam, Kelly, Koch, Kósa, Köstinger, Kovatchev, Kozłowska-Rajewicz, Kudrycka, Kuhn, Kukan, Kyrtsos, Lamassoure, de Lange, Langen, La Via, Lavrilleux, Lenaers, Lewandowski, Lins, Lope Fontagné, López-Istúriz White, Łukacijewska, McAllister, McGuinness, Maletić, Malinov, Mănescu, Mann, Marinescu, Matera, Mato, Maydell, Melo, Metsola, Mikolášik, Millán Mon, Monteiro de Aguiar, Morano, Morin-Chartier, Mureșan, Mussolini, Nagy, Niebler, Niedermayer, van Nistelrooij, Novakov, Olbrycht, Pabriks, Patriciello, Peterle, Petir, Pieper, Pietikäinen, Pitera, Plura, Pogliese, Polčák, Ponga, Pospíšil, Preda, Proust, Quisthoudt-Rowohl, Radev, Radtke, Rangel, Reding, Ribeiro, Rolin, Rosati, Ruas, Rübig, Saïfi, Salafranca Sánchez-Neyra, Salini, Sander, Sarvamaa, Saudargas, Schmidt, Schöpflin, Schulze, Schwab, Siekierski, Sógor, Šojdrová, Sommer, Spyraki, Štefanec, Štětina, Stolojan, Šuica, Šulin, Svoboda, Szájer, Szejnfeld, Thun und Hohenstein, Tőkés, Tolić, Tomc, Țurcanu, Ungureanu, Urutchev, Vaidere, Valcárcel Siso, Vălean, Vandenkendelaere, Verheyen, Virkkunen, Voss, Wałęsa, Weber Manfred, Wenta, Wieland, Winkler Hermann, Winkler Iuliu, Záborská, Zagorakis, Zammit Dimech, Zdechovský, Zdrojewski, Zeller, Zovko, Zver, Zwiefka
S&D : Aguilera García, Anderson Lucy, Andrieu, Androulakis, Arena, Assis, Ayala Sender, Balas, Balčytis, Bayet, Benifei, Beňová, Bettini, Blanco López, Blinkevičiūtė, Bonafè, Borzan, Boștinaru, Bresso, Briano, Bullmann, Cabezón Ruiz, Caputo, Childers, Chinnici, Christensen, Cofferati, Corbett, Costa, Cozzolino, Cristea, Dalli, Dance, Dăncilă, Danti, De Castro, Delvaux, De Monte, Denanot, Ertug, Fajon, Fernández, Fleckenstein, Freund, Frunzulică, García Pérez, Gardiazabal Rubial, Gasbarra, Gebhardt, Geier, Gentile, Geringer de Oedenberg, Gierek, Gill Neena, Giuffrida, Gomes, Grammatikakis, Grapini, Graswander-Hainz, Griffin, Gualtieri, Guerrero Salom, Guillaume, Guteland, Hedh, Hoffmann, Howarth, Ivan, Jaakonsaari, Jáuregui Atondo, Jongerius, Kadenbach, Kaili, Kammerevert, Kaufmann, Keller Jan, Khan, Kirton-Darling, Kofod, Kohn, Köster, Kouroumbashev, Krehl, Kumpula-Natri, Kyenge, Kyrkos, Leinen, Liberadzki, Lietz, López, López Aguilar, Ludvigsson, Łybacka, McAvan, Mamikins, Maňka, Manscour, Martin David, Martin Edouard, Maurel, Mavrides, Mayer Alex, Melior, Mizzi, Moisă, Molnár, Moody, Moraes, Morgano, Mosca, Neuser, Nica, Niedermüller, Nilsson, Noichl, Panzeri, Paolucci, Papadakis Demetris, Pargneaux, Pașcu, Pavel, Peillon, Picierno, Picula, Piri, Pittella, Poc, Poche, Post, Preuß, Regner, Revault d'Allonnes Bonnefoy, Rodrigues Liliana, Rodríguez-Piñero Fernández, Rodust, Rozière, Sant, dos Santos, Sârbu, Sassoli, Schaldemose, Schlein, Schuster, Sehnalová, Serrão Santos, Silva Pereira, Simon Peter, Simon Siôn, Sippel, Smolková, Soru, Stanishev, Steinruck, Stihler, Szanyi, Tănăsescu, Tang, Țapardel, Tarabella, Thomas, Ulvskog, Valenciano, Van Brempt, Vaughan, Viotti, Ward, Weidenholzer, von Weizsäcker, Werner, Westphal, Willmott, Wölken, Zala, Zanonato, Zemke, Zoffoli, Zorrinho
Verts/ALE : Affronte, Albrecht, Andersson, Auken, Bové, Buchner, Bütikofer, Cramer, Dalunde, Delli, Durand, Eickhout, Engström, Evans, Giegold, Harms, Häusling, Hautala, Heubuch, Hudghton, Jadot, Jávor, Joly, Keller Ska, Lambert, Lochbihler, Lunacek, Marcellesi, Meszerics, Reda, Reimon, Reintke, Ropė, Sargentini, Scott Cato, Škrlec, Smith, Solé, Šoltes, Staes, Tarand, Taylor, Terricabras, Trüpel, Turmes, Urtasun, Valero, Vana, Ždanoka
Abstention: 21
ECR : Ashworth
EFDD : Adinolfi, Aiuto, Beghin, Borrelli, Castaldo, Corrao, Evi, Ferrara, Moi, Pedicini, Tamburrano, Valli, Zullo
ENF : Kappel, Mayer Georg, Obermayr, Vilimsky, Zanni
NI : Balczó, Morvai
Corrections to votes and voting intentions
For : Marco Zanni
Against : Paul Brannen, Annie Schreijer-Pierik, Ruža Tomašić
A8-0282/2017 — Jens Geier — Resolution
In favour: 574
ALDE : Ali, Arthuis, Auštrevičius, van Baalen, Becerra Basterrechea, Bilbao Barandica, Calvet Chambon, Cavada, Charanzová, Cornillet, Deprez, Diaconu, Dlabajová, Gerbrandy, Giménez Barbat, Goerens, Griesbeck, Grigule-Pēterse, Harkin, Huitema, Hyusmenova, in 't Veld, Jäätteenmäki, Jakovčić, Ježek, Kallas, Kyuchyuk, Lalonde, Lambsdorff, Løkkegaard, Marinho e Pinto, Mazuronis, Meissner, Michel, Mihaylova, van Miltenburg, Mlinar, Müller, Nart, Nicolai, Paet, Pagazaurtundúa Ruiz, Petersen, Radoš, Ries, Riquet, Rochefort, Rohde, Schaake, Selimovic, Takkula, Telička, Tremosa i Balcells, Uspaskich, Vajgl, Vautmans, Väyrynen, Verhofstadt, Weber Renate, Wierinck, Wikström
ECR : Czarnecki, Czesak, Fotyga, Gericke, Gosiewska, Hoc, Karski, Kłosowski, Krasnodębski, Krupa, Kuźmiuk, Legutko, Macovei, Marias, Ożóg, Piecha, Piotrowski, Poręba, Škripek, Tomaševski, Ujazdowski, Wiśniewska, Žitňanská, Złotowski
EFDD : Adinolfi, Aiuto, Beghin, Bergeron, Borrelli, Castaldo, Corrao, Evi, Ferrara, Moi, Paksas, Pedicini, Tamburrano, Valli, Zullo
ENF : Kappel, Mayer Georg, Obermayr, Vilimsky, Zanni
GUE/NGL : Albiol Guzmán, Anderson Martina, Benito Ziluaga, Björk, Carthy, Chountis, Chrysogonos, Couso Permuy, Eck, Ernst, Ferreira, Flanagan, Forenza, González Peñas, Juaristi Abaunz, Kari, Kohlíček, Kouloglou, Kuneva, Kyllönen, Le Hyaric, López Bermejo, Lösing, Maltese, Maštálka, Matias, Ní Riada, Omarjee, Papadimoulis, Pimenta Lopes, Sakorafa, Sánchez Caldentey, Scholz, Senra Rodríguez, Spinelli, Sylikiotis, Torres Martínez, Urbán Crespo, Vallina, Vergiat, Viegas, Vieu
NI : Balczó, Chauprade, Morvai, Saryusz-Wolski, Sonneborn
PPE : Alliot-Marie, Andrikienė, Arimont, Bach, Becker, Belet, Bendtsen, Bocskor, Böge, Bogovič, Boni, Brok, Buda, Bușoi, Buzek, van de Camp, Casa, Caspary, del Castillo Vera, Cesa, Christoforou, Cicu, Cirio, Clune, Coelho, Collin-Langen, Comi, Csáky, Danjean, Dantin, Dati, Delahaye, Deli, Deß, Deutsch, Díaz de Mera García Consuegra, Dorfmann, Ehler, Engel, Estaràs Ferragut, Faria, Ferber, Fernandes, Fisas Ayxelà, Florenz, Gahler, Gambús, Gardini, Gieseke, González Pons, de Grandes Pascual, Gräßle, Grossetête, Grzyb, Guoga, Hayes, Herranz García, Hetman, Hohlmeier, Hübner, Iturgaiz, Jahr, Jazłowiecka, Jiménez-Becerril Barrio, Joulaud, Juvin, Kalinowski, Kalniete, Karas, Kariņš, Kefalogiannis, Kelam, Kelly, Koch, Kósa, Köstinger, Kovatchev, Kozłowska-Rajewicz, Kudrycka, Kuhn, Kukan, Kyrtsos, Lamassoure, de Lange, Langen, La Via, Lavrilleux, Lenaers, Lewandowski, Liese, Lins, Lope Fontagné, López-Istúriz White, Łukacijewska, McAllister, McGuinness, Maletić, Malinov, Mănescu, Mann, Marinescu, Matera, Mato, Maydell, Melo, Metsola, Mikolášik, Millán Mon, Monteiro de Aguiar, Morano, Morin-Chartier, Mureșan, Mussolini, Nagy, Niebler, Niedermayer, van Nistelrooij, Novakov, Olbrycht, Pabriks, Patriciello, Peterle, Petir, Pieper, Pietikäinen, Pitera, Plura, Pogliese, Polčák, Ponga, Pospíšil, Proust, Quisthoudt-Rowohl, Radev, Radtke, Rangel, Reding, Ribeiro, Rolin, Rosati, Ruas, Rübig, Saïfi, Salafranca Sánchez-Neyra, Salini, Sander, Sarvamaa, Saudargas, Schmidt, Schöpflin, Schreijer-Pierik, Schulze, Schwab, Siekierski, Sógor, Šojdrová, Sommer, Spyraki, Štefanec, Štětina, Stolojan, Šuica, Šulin, Svoboda, Szájer, Szejnfeld, Thun und Hohenstein, Tőkés, Tolić, Tomc, Țurcanu, Ungureanu, Urutchev, Vaidere, Valcárcel Siso, Vălean, Vandenkendelaere, Verheyen, Virkkunen, Voss, Wałęsa, Weber Manfred, Wenta, Wieland, Winkler Hermann, Winkler Iuliu, Záborská, Zagorakis, Zammit Dimech, Zdechovský, Zdrojewski, Zeller, Zovko, Zver, Zwiefka
S&D : Aguilera García, Anderson Lucy, Andrieu, Androulakis, Arena, Assis, Ayala Sender, Balas, Balčytis, Bayet, Benifei, Beňová, Bettini, Blanco López, Blinkevičiūtė, Bonafè, Borzan, Boștinaru, Brannen, Bresso, Briano, Bullmann, Cabezón Ruiz, Caputo, Childers, Chinnici, Christensen, Cofferati, Corbett, Costa, Cozzolino, Cristea, Dalli, Dance, Dăncilă, Danti, De Castro, Delvaux, De Monte, Denanot, Drăghici, Ertug, Fajon, Fernández, Fleckenstein, Freund, Frunzulică, García Pérez, Gardiazabal Rubial, Gasbarra, Gebhardt, Geier, Gentile, Geringer de Oedenberg, Gierek, Gill Neena, Giuffrida, Gomes, Grammatikakis, Grapini, Graswander-Hainz, Griffin, Gualtieri, Guerrero Salom, Guillaume, Guteland, Hedh, Hoffmann, Howarth, Ivan, Jaakonsaari, Jáuregui Atondo, Jongerius, Kadenbach, Kaili, Kammerevert, Kaufmann, Keller Jan, Khan, Kirton-Darling, Kofod, Kohn, Köster, Kouroumbashev, Krehl, Kumpula-Natri, Kyenge, Kyrkos, Leinen, Liberadzki, Lietz, López, López Aguilar, Ludvigsson, Łybacka, McAvan, Mamikins, Maňka, Manscour, Martin David, Martin Edouard, Maurel, Mavrides, Mayer Alex, Melior, Mizzi, Moisă, Molnár, Moody, Moraes, Morgano, Mosca, Nekov, Neuser, Nica, Niedermüller, Nilsson, Noichl, Panzeri, Paolucci, Papadakis Demetris, Pargneaux, Pașcu, Pavel, Peillon, Picierno, Picula, Piri, Pittella, Poc, Poche, Post, Preuß, Regner, Revault d'Allonnes Bonnefoy, Rodrigues Liliana, Rodríguez-Piñero Fernández, Rodust, Rozière, Sant, dos Santos, Sârbu, Sassoli, Schaldemose, Schlein, Schuster, Sehnalová, Serrão Santos, Silva Pereira, Simon Peter, Simon Siôn, Sippel, Smolková, Soru, Stanishev, Steinruck, Stihler, Szanyi, Tănăsescu, Tang, Țapardel, Tarabella, Thomas, Ulvskog, Valenciano, Van Brempt, Vaughan, Viotti, Ward, Weidenholzer, von Weizsäcker, Werner, Westphal, Willmott, Wölken, Zala, Zanonato, Zemke, Zoffoli, Zorrinho
Verts/ALE : Affronte, Albrecht, Andersson, Auken, Bové, Buchner, Dalunde, Delli, Durand, Eickhout, Engström, Evans, Giegold, Harms, Häusling, Hautala, Heubuch, Hudghton, Jadot, Jávor, Joly, Keller Ska, Lambert, Lochbihler, Lunacek, Marcellesi, Meszerics, Reda, Reimon, Reintke, Rivasi, Ropė, Sargentini, Scott Cato, Škrlec, Solé, Šoltes, Staes, Tarand, Taylor, Terricabras, Trüpel, Turmes, Urtasun, Valero, Vana, Ždanoka
Against: 113
ALDE : Federley
ECR : Ashworth, Barekov, Bashir, Campbell Bannerman, van Dalen, Dalton, Demesmaeker, Deva, Dohrmann, Dzhambazki, Fitto, Flack, Foster, Halla-aho, Henkel, Kamall, Karim, Karlsson, Kölmel, Loones, Lucke, McClarkin, McIntyre, Matthews, Messerschmidt, Mobarik, Nicholson, Ruohonen-Lerner, Sernagiotto, Starbatty, Stevens, Sulík, Swinburne, Tannock, Theocharous, Tomašić, Tošenovský, Trebesius, Van Bossuyt, Van Orden, Vistisen, Zahradil, Zīle
EFDD : Agnew, Aker, Arnott, Batten, Bours, Bullock, Carver, Coburn, Collins, (The Earl of) Dartmouth, Etheridge, Farage, Finch, Iwaszkiewicz, Lundgren, Nuttall, O'Flynn, Parker, Reid, von Storch, Winberg
ENF : Annemans, Arnautu, Atkinson, Bay, Bilde, Bizzotto, Borghezio, Boutonnet, Briois, Ciocca, D'Ornano, Elissen, Ferrand, Fontana, Goddyn, de Graaff, Jalkh, Jamet, Lebreton, Lechevalier, Loiseau, Martin Dominique, Marusik, Mélin, Monot, Montel, Philippot, Schaffhauser, Stuger, Troszczynski, Zijlstra, Żółtek
GUE/NGL : Hazekamp, de Jong, Mineur
NI : Epitideios, Fountoulis, Gollnisch, James, Korwin-Mikke, Synadinos, Voigt, Woolfe
PPE : Adaktusson, Corazza Bildt, Fjellner, Hökmark
Verts/ALE : Cramer
Abstention: 2
NI : Dodds, Papadakis Konstantinos
Corrections to votes and voting intentions
For : Ruža Tomašić
Against : Marco Zanni
A8-0264/2017 — Bodil Valero — § 29
In favour: 351
ALDE : Ali, Arthuis, Auštrevičius, van Baalen, Becerra Basterrechea, Bilbao Barandica, Calvet Chambon, Cavada, Cornillet, Deprez, Diaconu, Federley, Gerbrandy, Giménez Barbat, Goerens, Griesbeck, Grigule-Pēterse, Huitema, Hyusmenova, in 't Veld, Jäätteenmäki, Jakovčić, Ježek, Kallas, Kyuchyuk, Lalonde, Lambsdorff, Løkkegaard, Marinho e Pinto, Mazuronis, Meissner, Michel, Mihaylova, van Miltenburg, Mlinar, Müller, Nart, Nicolai, Paet, Pagazaurtundúa Ruiz, Petersen, Radoš, Ries, Riquet, Rochefort, Rohde, Schaake, Selimovic, Telička, Tremosa i Balcells, Uspaskich, Vajgl, Vautmans, Verhofstadt, Weber Renate, Wierinck, Wikström
ECR : Barekov, Fitto, Henkel, Karlsson, Kölmel, Lucke, Macovei, Starbatty, Tomaševski, Trebesius
EFDD : Adinolfi, Aiuto, Beghin, Borrelli, Castaldo, Corrao, Evi, Ferrara, Moi, Paksas, Pedicini, Tamburrano, Valli, Zullo
GUE/NGL : Albiol Guzmán, Benito Ziluaga, Björk, Couso Permuy, Eck, Ernst, Flanagan, González Peñas, Juaristi Abaunz, López Bermejo, Lösing, Maltese, Matias, Omarjee, Sakorafa, Sánchez Caldentey, Scholz, Spinelli, Torres Martínez, Urbán Crespo, Vallina, Vergiat
PPE : Adaktusson, Arimont, Becker, Bendtsen, Christoforou, Clune, Engel, Hayes, Herranz García, Karas, Kelly, Köstinger, de Lange, Lenaers, McGuinness, Malinov, Pietikäinen, Reding, Rolin, Rübig, Schmidt, Schreijer-Pierik, Vandenkendelaere
S&D : Aguilera García, Anderson Lucy, Andrieu, Androulakis, Arena, Assis, Ayala Sender, Balas, Balčytis, Bayet, Benifei, Beňová, Bettini, Blanco López, Blinkevičiūtė, Bonafè, Borzan, Boștinaru, Brannen, Bresso, Briano, Bullmann, Cabezón Ruiz, Caputo, Childers, Chinnici, Christensen, Cofferati, Corbett, Costa, Cozzolino, Cristea, Dalli, Dance, Dăncilă, Danti, De Castro, Delvaux, De Monte, Denanot, Drăghici, Ertug, Fajon, Fernández, Fleckenstein, Freund, Frunzulică, García Pérez, Gardiazabal Rubial, Gasbarra, Gebhardt, Geier, Gentile, Geringer de Oedenberg, Gierek, Gill Neena, Giuffrida, Gomes, Grapini, Graswander-Hainz, Griffin, Gualtieri, Guerrero Salom, Guillaume, Guteland, Howarth, Ivan, Jaakonsaari, Jáuregui Atondo, Jongerius, Kadenbach, Kaili, Kammerevert, Kaufmann, Keller Jan, Khan, Kirton-Darling, Kofod, Kohn, Köster, Kouroumbashev, Krehl, Kumpula-Natri, Kyenge, Kyrkos, Leinen, Liberadzki, Lietz, López, López Aguilar, Ludvigsson, Łybacka, McAvan, Mamikins, Maňka, Manscour, Martin David, Martin Edouard, Maurel, Mavrides, Mayer Alex, Melior, Mizzi, Moisă, Molnár, Moody, Moraes, Morgano, Mosca, Nekov, Neuser, Nica, Niedermüller, Nilsson, Noichl, Panzeri, Paolucci, Papadakis Demetris, Pargneaux, Pașcu, Pavel, Peillon, Picierno, Picula, Piri, Pittella, Poc, Poche, Preuß, Regner, Revault d'Allonnes Bonnefoy, Rodrigues Liliana, Rodríguez-Piñero Fernández, Rodust, Rozière, Sant, dos Santos, Sârbu, Sassoli, Schaldemose, Schlein, Schuster, Sehnalová, Serrão Santos, Silva Pereira, Simon Peter, Simon Siôn, Sippel, Smolková, Soru, Stanishev, Steinruck, Stihler, Szanyi, Tănăsescu, Tang, Țapardel, Tarabella, Thomas, Valenciano, Van Brempt, Vaughan, Viotti, Ward, Weidenholzer, von Weizsäcker, Werner, Westphal, Willmott, Wölken, Zala, Zanonato, Zemke, Zoffoli, Zorrinho
Verts/ALE : Affronte, Albrecht, Andersson, Auken, Bové, Buchner, Bütikofer, Cramer, Dalunde, Delli, Durand, Eickhout, Engström, Evans, Giegold, Harms, Häusling, Hautala, Heubuch, Hudghton, Jávor, Joly, Keller Ska, Lambert, Lamberts, Lochbihler, Lunacek, Marcellesi, Meszerics, Reda, Reimon, Reintke, Rivasi, Ropė, Sargentini, Scott Cato, Škrlec, Smith, Solé, Šoltes, Staes, Tarand, Taylor, Terricabras, Trüpel, Turmes, Urtasun, Valero, Vana, Ždanoka
Against: 297
ECR : Ashworth, Bashir, Campbell Bannerman, Czarnecki, Czesak, van Dalen, Dalton, Deva, Dohrmann, Dzhambazki, Flack, Foster, Fotyga, Gericke, Gosiewska, Halla-aho, Hoc, Jurek, Kamall, Karim, Karski, Kłosowski, Krasnodębski, Krupa, Kuźmiuk, Legutko, McClarkin, McIntyre, Marias, Matthews, Messerschmidt, Mobarik, Ożóg, Piecha, Piotrowski, Poręba, Ruohonen-Lerner, Sernagiotto, Sulík, Swinburne, Tannock, Theocharous, Tomašić, Tošenovský, Ujazdowski, Van Orden, Vistisen, Wiśniewska, Zahradil, Zīle, Žitňanská, Złotowski
EFDD : Agnew, Aker, Arnott, Batten, Bergeron, Bours, Bullock, Carver, Coburn, Collins, (The Earl of) Dartmouth, Etheridge, Farage, Finch, Iwaszkiewicz, Nuttall, O'Flynn, Parker, Reid, von Storch
ENF : Annemans, Arnautu, Atkinson, Bay, Bilde, Bizzotto, Borghezio, Boutonnet, Briois, Ciocca, D'Ornano, Elissen, Ferrand, Fontana, Goddyn, de Graaff, Jalkh, Jamet, Lebreton, Lechevalier, Loiseau, Martin Dominique, Marusik, Mélin, Monot, Montel, Philippot, Schaffhauser, Stuger, Troszczynski, Zanni, Zijlstra, Żółtek
GUE/NGL : Anderson Martina, Carthy, Ferreira, Ní Riada, Pimenta Lopes, Viegas
NI : Chauprade, Dodds, Epitideios, Fountoulis, Gollnisch, James, Korwin-Mikke, Papadakis Konstantinos, Saryusz-Wolski, Sonneborn, Synadinos, Voigt, Woolfe
PPE : Alliot-Marie, Andrikienė, Ayuso, Bach, Belet, Böge, Bogovič, Boni, Brok, Buda, Bușoi, Buzek, van de Camp, Casa, Caspary, del Castillo Vera, Cesa, Cicu, Cirio, Coelho, Collin-Langen, Comi, Corazza Bildt, Csáky, Danjean, Dantin, Dati, Delahaye, Deli, Deß, Díaz de Mera García Consuegra, Dorfmann, Ehler, Estaràs Ferragut, Ferber, Fernandes, Fisas Ayxelà, Fjellner, Florenz, Gahler, Gambús, Gardini, Gieseke, González Pons, de Grandes Pascual, Gräßle, Grossetête, Grzyb, Guoga, Hetman, Hohlmeier, Hökmark, Hübner, Iturgaiz, Jahr, Jazłowiecka, Jiménez-Becerril Barrio, Joulaud, Juvin, Kalinowski, Kalniete, Kariņš, Kelam, Koch, Kósa, Kovatchev, Kozłowska-Rajewicz, Kudrycka, Kuhn, Kukan, Kyrtsos, Lamassoure, Langen, La Via, Lavrilleux, Lewandowski, Liese, Lins, Lope Fontagné, López-Istúriz White, Łukacijewska, McAllister, Maletić, Mănescu, Mann, Marinescu, Matera, Mato, Maydell, Melo, Metsola, Mikolášik, Millán Mon, Monteiro de Aguiar, Morano, Morin-Chartier, Mureșan, Mussolini, Nagy, Niebler, Niedermayer, van Nistelrooij, Novakov, Olbrycht, Pabriks, Patriciello, Peterle, Petir, Pieper, Pitera, Plura, Pogliese, Polčák, Ponga, Pospíšil, Preda, Proust, Quisthoudt-Rowohl, Radev, Radtke, Rangel, Ribeiro, Rosati, Ruas, Saïfi, Salafranca Sánchez-Neyra, Salini, Sander, Sarvamaa, Saudargas, Schöpflin, Schulze, Schwab, Siekierski, Sógor, Šojdrová, Sommer, Spyraki, Štefanec, Štětina, Stolojan, Šuica, Šulin, Svoboda, Szájer, Szejnfeld, Thun und Hohenstein, Tőkés, Tolić, Tomc, Țurcanu, Ungureanu, Urutchev, Vaidere, Valcárcel Siso, Vălean, Verheyen, Voss, Wałęsa, Weber Manfred, Wenta, Wieland, Winkler Hermann, Winkler Iuliu, Záborská, Zagorakis, Zammit Dimech, Zdechovský, Zdrojewski, Zeller, Zovko, Zver, Zwiefka
Abstention: 38
ALDE : Charanzová, Dlabajová, Harkin, Takkula, Väyrynen
ECR : Demesmaeker, Loones, Škripek, Stevens, Van Bossuyt
ENF : Kappel, Mayer Georg, Obermayr, Vilimsky
GUE/NGL : Chountis, Chrysogonos, Forenza, Hazekamp, de Jong, Kari, Kohlíček, Konečná, Kouloglou, Kuneva, Kyllönen, Le Hyaric, Maštálka, Mineur, Papadimoulis, Senra Rodríguez, Sylikiotis
NI : Balczó, Morvai
PPE : Faria
S&D : Hedh, Hoffmann, Post, Ulvskog
Corrections to votes and voting intentions
For : Ivo Belet, Wim van de Camp, Lambert van Nistelrooij
A8-0264/2017 — Bodil Valero — § 34
In favour: 377
ALDE : Ali, Arthuis, Auštrevičius, van Baalen, Becerra Basterrechea, Bilbao Barandica, Calvet Chambon, Cavada, Charanzová, Cornillet, Deprez, Diaconu, Dlabajová, Federley, Gerbrandy, Giménez Barbat, Goerens, Griesbeck, Grigule-Pēterse, Harkin, Huitema, Hyusmenova, in 't Veld, Jäätteenmäki, Jakovčić, Ježek, Kallas, Kyuchyuk, Lalonde, Lambsdorff, Løkkegaard, Marinho e Pinto, Mazuronis, Meissner, Michel, Mihaylova, van Miltenburg, Mlinar, Müller, Nart, Nicolai, Paet, Pagazaurtundúa Ruiz, Petersen, Radoš, Ries, Rochefort, Rohde, Schaake, Selimovic, Telička, Tremosa i Balcells, Uspaskich, Vajgl, Vautmans, Verhofstadt, Weber Renate, Wierinck, Wikström
ECR : Barekov, Czarnecki, Demesmaeker, Fitto, Henkel, Karlsson, Kölmel, Loones, Lucke, Macovei, Starbatty, Stevens, Trebesius, Van Bossuyt
EFDD : Adinolfi, Aiuto, Beghin, Borrelli, Castaldo, Corrao, Evi, Ferrara, Moi, Paksas, Pedicini, Tamburrano, Valli, Zullo
GUE/NGL : Albiol Guzmán, Anderson Martina, Benito Ziluaga, Björk, Carthy, Chountis, Chrysogonos, Couso Permuy, Eck, Ernst, Flanagan, Forenza, González Peñas, Hazekamp, de Jong, Juaristi Abaunz, Kari, Kohlíček, Konečná, Kouloglou, Kuneva, Kyllönen, Le Hyaric, López Bermejo, Lösing, Maltese, Maštálka, Matias, Mineur, Ní Riada, Omarjee, Papadimoulis, Sakorafa, Sánchez Caldentey, Scholz, Senra Rodríguez, Spinelli, Sylikiotis, Torres Martínez, Urbán Crespo, Vallina, Vergiat, Vieu
NI : Balczó, Morvai, Sonneborn
PPE : Adaktusson, Arimont, Bach, Becker, Belet, Christoforou, Engel, Faria, Karas, Köstinger, de Lange, Lenaers, Pietikäinen, Reding, Rolin, Rübig, Schmidt, Schreijer-Pierik, Vandenkendelaere, Virkkunen
S&D : Anderson Lucy, Andrieu, Androulakis, Arena, Assis, Ayala Sender, Balas, Balčytis, Bayet, Benifei, Beňová, Bettini, Blanco López, Blinkevičiūtė, Bonafè, Borzan, Boștinaru, Brannen, Bresso, Briano, Bullmann, Cabezón Ruiz, Caputo, Childers, Chinnici, Christensen, Cofferati, Corbett, Costa, Cozzolino, Cristea, Dalli, Dance, Dăncilă, Danti, De Castro, Delvaux, De Monte, Denanot, Drăghici, Ertug, Fajon, Fernández, Fleckenstein, Freund, Frunzulică, García Pérez, Gardiazabal Rubial, Gasbarra, Gebhardt, Geier, Gentile, Geringer de Oedenberg, Gierek, Gill Neena, Giuffrida, Grammatikakis, Grapini, Graswander-Hainz, Griffin, Gualtieri, Guerrero Salom, Guillaume, Guteland, Howarth, Ivan, Jaakonsaari, Jáuregui Atondo, Jongerius, Kadenbach, Kaili, Kammerevert, Kaufmann, Keller Jan, Khan, Kirton-Darling, Kofod, Kohn, Köster, Kouroumbashev, Krehl, Kumpula-Natri, Kyenge, Kyrkos, Leinen, Liberadzki, Lietz, López, López Aguilar, Ludvigsson, Łybacka, McAvan, Mamikins, Maňka, Manscour, Martin David, Martin Edouard, Maurel, Mavrides, Mayer Alex, Melior, Mizzi, Moisă, Molnár, Moody, Moraes, Morgano, Mosca, Nekov, Neuser, Nica, Niedermüller, Nilsson, Noichl, Panzeri, Paolucci, Papadakis Demetris, Pargneaux, Pașcu, Pavel, Peillon, Picierno, Picula, Piri, Pittella, Poc, Poche, Post, Preuß, Regner, Revault d'Allonnes Bonnefoy, Rodrigues Liliana, Rodríguez-Piñero Fernández, Rodust, Rozière, dos Santos, Sârbu, Sassoli, Schaldemose, Schlein, Schuster, Sehnalová, Serrão Santos, Silva Pereira, Simon Peter, Simon Siôn, Sippel, Smolková, Soru, Stanishev, Steinruck, Stihler, Szanyi, Tănăsescu, Tang, Țapardel, Tarabella, Thomas, Valenciano, Van Brempt, Vaughan, Viotti, Ward, Weidenholzer, von Weizsäcker, Werner, Westphal, Willmott, Wölken, Zala, Zanonato, Zemke, Zoffoli, Zorrinho
Verts/ALE : Affronte, Albrecht, Andersson, Auken, Bové, Buchner, Bütikofer, Cramer, Dalunde, Delli, Durand, Eickhout, Engström, Evans, Giegold, Harms, Häusling, Hautala, Heubuch, Hudghton, Jávor, Joly, Keller Ska, Lambert, Lamberts, Lochbihler, Lunacek, Marcellesi, Meszerics, Reda, Reimon, Reintke, Rivasi, Ropė, Sargentini, Scott Cato, Škrlec, Smith, Solé, Šoltes, Staes, Tarand, Taylor, Terricabras, Trüpel, Turmes, Urtasun, Valero, Vana, Ždanoka
Against: 295
ECR : Ashworth, Bashir, Campbell Bannerman, Czesak, van Dalen, Dalton, Deva, Dohrmann, Dzhambazki, Flack, Foster, Fotyga, Gericke, Gosiewska, Halla-aho, Hoc, Jurek, Kamall, Karim, Karski, Kłosowski, Krasnodębski, Krupa, Kuźmiuk, Legutko, McClarkin, McIntyre, Marias, Matthews, Messerschmidt, Mobarik, Nicholson, Ożóg, Piecha, Piotrowski, Poręba, Sernagiotto, Sulík, Swinburne, Tannock, Theocharous, Tomaševski, Tomašić, Tošenovský, Ujazdowski, Van Orden, Vistisen, Wiśniewska, Zahradil, Zīle, Žitňanská, Złotowski
EFDD : Agnew, Aker, Arnott, Batten, Bergeron, Bours, Bullock, Carver, Coburn, Collins, (The Earl of) Dartmouth, Etheridge, Farage, Finch, Iwaszkiewicz, Lundgren, Nuttall, O'Flynn, Parker, Reid, von Storch, Winberg
ENF : Annemans, Arnautu, Atkinson, Bay, Bilde, Bizzotto, Borghezio, Boutonnet, Briois, Ciocca, D'Ornano, Elissen, Ferrand, Fontana, Goddyn, de Graaff, Jalkh, Jamet, Lebreton, Lechevalier, Loiseau, Martin Dominique, Marusik, Mélin, Monot, Montel, Philippot, Schaffhauser, Stuger, Troszczynski, Zanni, Zijlstra, Żółtek
NI : Chauprade, Dodds, Epitideios, Fountoulis, Gollnisch, James, Korwin-Mikke, Papadakis Konstantinos, Saryusz-Wolski, Synadinos, Voigt, Woolfe
PPE : Alliot-Marie, Andrikienė, Bendtsen, Böge, Bogovič, Boni, Brok, Buda, Bușoi, Buzek, van de Camp, Casa, Caspary, del Castillo Vera, Cesa, Cicu, Cirio, Clune, Coelho, Collin-Langen, Comi, Corazza Bildt, Csáky, Danjean, Dantin, Dati, Delahaye, Deli, Deß, Díaz de Mera García Consuegra, Dorfmann, Ehler, Estaràs Ferragut, Ferber, Fernandes, Fisas Ayxelà, Fjellner, Florenz, Gahler, Gambús, Gardini, Gieseke, González Pons, de Grandes Pascual, Gräßle, Grossetête, Grzyb, Guoga, Hayes, Herranz García, Hetman, Hohlmeier, Hökmark, Hübner, Iturgaiz, Jahr, Jazłowiecka, Jiménez-Becerril Barrio, Joulaud, Juvin, Kalinowski, Kalniete, Kariņš, Kefalogiannis, Kelam, Kelly, Koch, Kósa, Kovatchev, Kozłowska-Rajewicz, Kudrycka, Kuhn, Kukan, Kyrtsos, Lamassoure, Langen, La Via, Lavrilleux, Lewandowski, Liese, Lins, Lope Fontagné, López-Istúriz White, Łukacijewska, McAllister, McGuinness, Maletić, Malinov, Mănescu, Mann, Marinescu, Matera, Mato, Maydell, Melo, Metsola, Millán Mon, Monteiro de Aguiar, Morano, Morin-Chartier, Mureșan, Mussolini, Nagy, Niebler, Niedermayer, Novakov, Olbrycht, Pabriks, Patriciello, Peterle, Petir, Pieper, Pitera, Plura, Pogliese, Polčák, Ponga, Pospíšil, Preda, Proust, Quisthoudt-Rowohl, Radev, Radtke, Rangel, Ribeiro, Rosati, Ruas, Saïfi, Salafranca Sánchez-Neyra, Salini, Sander, Sarvamaa, Saudargas, Schöpflin, Schulze, Schwab, Siekierski, Sógor, Šojdrová, Sommer, Spyraki, Štefanec, Štětina, Stolojan, Šuica, Šulin, Svoboda, Szájer, Szejnfeld, Thun und Hohenstein, Tőkés, Tolić, Tomc, Țurcanu, Ungureanu, Urutchev, Vaidere, Valcárcel Siso, Vălean, Verheyen, Voss, Wałęsa, Weber Manfred, Wenta, Wieland, Winkler Hermann, Winkler Iuliu, Záborská, Zagorakis, Zammit Dimech, Zdechovský, Zdrojewski, Zeller, Zovko, Zver, Zwiefka
Abstention: 16
ALDE : Riquet, Väyrynen
ECR : Ruohonen-Lerner, Škripek
ENF : Kappel, Mayer Georg, Obermayr, Vilimsky
GUE/NGL : Ferreira, Pimenta Lopes, Viegas
PPE : Mikolášik
S&D : Hedh, Hoffmann, Sant, Ulvskog
Corrections to votes and voting intentions
For : Wim van de Camp, Ana Gomes
A8-0264/2017 — Bodil Valero — Resolution
In favour: 386
ALDE : Ali, Arthuis, Auštrevičius, van Baalen, Becerra Basterrechea, Bilbao Barandica, Calvet Chambon, Cavada, Charanzová, Cornillet, Deprez, Diaconu, Dlabajová, Federley, Gerbrandy, Giménez Barbat, Goerens, Griesbeck, Grigule-Pēterse, Harkin, Huitema, Hyusmenova, in 't Veld, Jäätteenmäki, Jakovčić, Ježek, Kallas, Kyuchyuk, Lalonde, Lambsdorff, Løkkegaard, Marinho e Pinto, Mazuronis, Meissner, Michel, Mihaylova, van Miltenburg, Mlinar, Müller, Nart, Nicolai, Paet, Pagazaurtundúa Ruiz, Petersen, Radoš, Ries, Riquet, Rochefort, Rohde, Schaake, Selimovic, Telička, Tremosa i Balcells, Uspaskich, Vajgl, Vautmans, Verhofstadt, Weber Renate, Wierinck, Wikström
ECR : Barekov, Demesmaeker, Fitto, Gericke, Henkel, Karlsson, Kölmel, Loones, Lucke, Macovei, Starbatty, Stevens, Trebesius, Van Bossuyt
EFDD : Adinolfi, Aiuto, Beghin, Borrelli, Castaldo, Corrao, Evi, Ferrara, Lundgren, Moi, Paksas, Pedicini, Tamburrano, Valli, Winberg, Zullo
GUE/NGL : Albiol Guzmán, Benito Ziluaga, Björk, Chountis, Chrysogonos, Couso Permuy, Eck, Ernst, Flanagan, Forenza, González Peñas, Hazekamp, de Jong, Juaristi Abaunz, Kari, Kohlíček, Konečná, Kouloglou, Kuneva, Kyllönen, Le Hyaric, López Bermejo, Lösing, Maltese, Maštálka, Matias, Mineur, Omarjee, Papadimoulis, Sakorafa, Sánchez Caldentey, Scholz, Senra Rodríguez, Spinelli, Sylikiotis, Torres Martínez, Urbán Crespo, Vallina, Vergiat
PPE : Adaktusson, Arimont, Bach, Becker, Belet, Casa, Clune, Engel, Guoga, Hayes, Karas, Kelly, Köstinger, de Lange, Lenaers, McGuinness, Metsola, Pietikäinen, Polčák, Pospíšil, Radtke, Reding, Rolin, Rübig, Schmidt, Schreijer-Pierik, Thun und Hohenstein, Vandenkendelaere, Zammit Dimech
S&D : Aguilera García, Anderson Lucy, Andrieu, Androulakis, Arena, Assis, Ayala Sender, Balas, Balčytis, Bayet, Benifei, Beňová, Bettini, Blanco López, Blinkevičiūtė, Bonafè, Borzan, Boștinaru, Brannen, Bresso, Briano, Bullmann, Cabezón Ruiz, Caputo, Childers, Chinnici, Christensen, Cofferati, Corbett, Costa, Cozzolino, Cristea, Dalli, Dance, Dăncilă, Danti, De Castro, Delvaux, De Monte, Denanot, Drăghici, Ertug, Fajon, Fernández, Fleckenstein, Freund, Frunzulică, García Pérez, Gardiazabal Rubial, Gasbarra, Gebhardt, Geier, Gentile, Geringer de Oedenberg, Gierek, Gill Neena, Giuffrida, Gomes, Grammatikakis, Grapini, Graswander-Hainz, Griffin, Gualtieri, Guerrero Salom, Guillaume, Guteland, Hedh, Howarth, Ivan, Jaakonsaari, Jáuregui Atondo, Jongerius, Kadenbach, Kaili, Kammerevert, Kaufmann, Keller Jan, Khan, Kirton-Darling, Kofod, Kohn, Köster, Kouroumbashev, Krehl, Kumpula-Natri, Kyenge, Kyrkos, Leinen, Liberadzki, Lietz, López, López Aguilar, Ludvigsson, Łybacka, McAvan, Mamikins, Maňka, Manscour, Martin David, Martin Edouard, Maurel, Mavrides, Mayer Alex, Melior, Mizzi, Moisă, Molnár, Moody, Moraes, Morgano, Mosca, Nekov, Neuser, Nica, Niedermüller, Nilsson, Noichl, Panzeri, Paolucci, Papadakis Demetris, Pargneaux, Pașcu, Pavel, Peillon, Picierno, Picula, Piri, Pittella, Poc, Poche, Post, Preuß, Regner, Revault d'Allonnes Bonnefoy, Rodrigues Liliana, Rodríguez-Piñero Fernández, Rodust, Rozière, Sant, dos Santos, Sârbu, Sassoli, Schaldemose, Schlein, Schuster, Sehnalová, Serrão Santos, Silva Pereira, Simon Peter, Simon Siôn, Sippel, Smolková, Soru, Stanishev, Steinruck, Szanyi, Tănăsescu, Tang, Țapardel, Tarabella, Thomas, Ulvskog, Valenciano, Van Brempt, Vaughan, Viotti, Ward, Weidenholzer, von Weizsäcker, Werner, Westphal, Willmott, Wölken, Zala, Zanonato, Zemke, Zoffoli, Zorrinho
Verts/ALE : Affronte, Albrecht, Andersson, Auken, Bové, Buchner, Bütikofer, Cramer, Dalunde, Delli, Durand, Eickhout, Engström, Evans, Giegold, Harms, Häusling, Hautala, Heubuch, Hudghton, Jávor, Joly, Keller Ska, Lambert, Lamberts, Lochbihler, Lunacek, Marcellesi, Meszerics, Reda, Reimon, Reintke, Rivasi, Ropė, Sargentini, Scott Cato, Škrlec, Smith, Solé, Šoltes, Staes, Tarand, Taylor, Terricabras, Trüpel, Turmes, Urtasun, Valero, Vana, Ždanoka
Against: 107
ECR : Ashworth, Bashir, Campbell Bannerman, van Dalen, Dalton, Deva, Dohrmann, Dzhambazki, Flack, Foster, Halla-aho, Kamall, Karim, McClarkin, McIntyre, Marias, Matthews, Messerschmidt, Mobarik, Nicholson, Sernagiotto, Sulík, Swinburne, Tannock, Theocharous, Tomašić, Tošenovský, Van Orden, Vistisen, Zahradil
EFDD : Agnew, Aker, Arnott, Batten, Bours, Bullock, Carver, Coburn, Collins, (The Earl of) Dartmouth, Etheridge, Farage, Finch, Iwaszkiewicz, Nuttall, O'Flynn, Parker, Reid, von Storch
ENF : Annemans, Arnautu, Atkinson, Bay, Bilde, Boutonnet, Briois, D'Ornano, Elissen, Ferrand, Goddyn, de Graaff, Jalkh, Jamet, Lebreton, Lechevalier, Loiseau, Martin Dominique, Marusik, Mélin, Monot, Montel, Philippot, Schaffhauser, Stuger, Troszczynski, Zijlstra, Żółtek
NI : Chauprade, Dodds, Epitideios, Fountoulis, Gollnisch, James, Korwin-Mikke, Papadakis Konstantinos, Sonneborn, Synadinos, Voigt, Woolfe
PPE : Alliot-Marie, Danjean, Dantin, Ehler, Florenz, Grossetête, Hohlmeier, Joulaud, Juvin, Lamassoure, Langen, La Via, Lavrilleux, Proust, Saïfi, Sander, Svoboda, Winkler Hermann
Abstention: 198
ALDE : Takkula, Väyrynen
ECR : Czarnecki, Czesak, Fotyga, Gosiewska, Hoc, Jurek, Karski, Kłosowski, Krasnodębski, Krupa, Kuźmiuk, Legutko, Ożóg, Piecha, Piotrowski, Poręba, Ruohonen-Lerner, Škripek, Tomaševski, Ujazdowski, Wiśniewska, Zīle, Žitňanská, Złotowski
EFDD : Bergeron
ENF : Bizzotto, Borghezio, Ciocca, Fontana, Kappel, Mayer Georg, Obermayr, Vilimsky, Zanni
GUE/NGL : Anderson Martina, Carthy, Ferreira, Ní Riada, Pimenta Lopes, Viegas
NI : Balczó, Morvai, Saryusz-Wolski
PPE : Andrikienė, Ayuso, Bendtsen, Böge, Bogovič, Boni, Brok, Buda, Bușoi, Buzek, van de Camp, Caspary, del Castillo Vera, Cesa, Christoforou, Cicu, Cirio, Coelho, Collin-Langen, Comi, Corazza Bildt, Csáky, Dati, Delahaye, Deli, Deß, Díaz de Mera García Consuegra, Dorfmann, Estaràs Ferragut, Faria, Ferber, Fernandes, Fisas Ayxelà, Fjellner, Gahler, Gambús, Gardini, Gieseke, González Pons, de Grandes Pascual, Gräßle, Grzyb, Herranz García, Hetman, Hökmark, Hübner, Iturgaiz, Jahr, Jazłowiecka, Jiménez-Becerril Barrio, Kalinowski, Kalniete, Kariņš, Kefalogiannis, Kelam, Koch, Kósa, Kovatchev, Kozłowska-Rajewicz, Kudrycka, Kuhn, Kukan, Kyrtsos, Lewandowski, Liese, Lins, Lope Fontagné, López-Istúriz White, Łukacijewska, McAllister, Maletić, Malinov, Mănescu, Mann, Marinescu, Matera, Mato, Maydell, Melo, Mikolášik, Millán Mon, Monteiro de Aguiar, Morano, Morin-Chartier, Mureșan, Mussolini, Nagy, Niebler, Niedermayer, van Nistelrooij, Novakov, Olbrycht, Pabriks, Patriciello, Peterle, Petir, Pieper, Pitera, Plura, Pogliese, Ponga, Preda, Quisthoudt-Rowohl, Radev, Rangel, Ribeiro, Rosati, Ruas, Salafranca Sánchez-Neyra, Salini, Sarvamaa, Saudargas, Schöpflin, Schulze, Schwab, Siekierski, Sógor, Šojdrová, Sommer, Spyraki, Štefanec, Štětina, Stolojan, Šuica, Šulin, Szájer, Szejnfeld, Tőkés, Tolić, Tomc, Țurcanu, Ungureanu, Urutchev, Vaidere, Valcárcel Siso, Vălean, Verheyen, Virkkunen, Voss, Wałęsa, Weber Manfred, Wenta, Wieland, Winkler Iuliu, Záborská, Zagorakis, Zdechovský, Zdrojewski, Zeller, Zovko, Zver, Zwiefka
S&D : Hoffmann
Corrections to votes and voting intentions
For : Wim van de Camp, Lambert van Nistelrooij
Against : Rachida Dati, Angélique Delahaye
A8-0268/2017 — Javi López — Resolution
In favour: 526
ALDE : Ali, Arthuis, Auštrevičius, van Baalen, Becerra Basterrechea, Bilbao Barandica, Calvet Chambon, Cavada, Charanzová, Cornillet, Deprez, Diaconu, Dlabajová, Federley, Gerbrandy, Giménez Barbat, Goerens, Griesbeck, Grigule-Pēterse, Huitema, Hyusmenova, in 't Veld, Jäätteenmäki, Jakovčić, Ježek, Kallas, Kyuchyuk, Lalonde, Lambsdorff, Løkkegaard, Marinho e Pinto, Mazuronis, Meissner, Michel, Mihaylova, van Miltenburg, Mlinar, Müller, Nart, Nicolai, Paet, Pagazaurtundúa Ruiz, Petersen, Radoš, Ries, Riquet, Rochefort, Schaake, Selimovic, Takkula, Telička, Tremosa i Balcells, Uspaskich, Vajgl, Vautmans, Väyrynen, Verhofstadt, Weber Renate, Wierinck, Wikström
ECR : Ashworth, Barekov, Bashir, Campbell Bannerman, Czarnecki, Czesak, van Dalen, Dalton, Demesmaeker, Deva, Dohrmann, Dzhambazki, Fitto, Flack, Foster, Fotyga, Gericke, Gosiewska, Halla-aho, Henkel, Jurek, Kamall, Karim, Karlsson, Karski, Kłosowski, Kölmel, Krasnodębski, Krupa, Kuźmiuk, Legutko, Loones, Lucke, McClarkin, McIntyre, Macovei, Matthews, Messerschmidt, Mobarik, Ożóg, Piecha, Poręba, Ruohonen-Lerner, Sernagiotto, Starbatty, Stevens, Sulík, Swinburne, Tannock, Theocharous, Tomaševski, Tomašić, Tošenovský, Trebesius, Ujazdowski, Van Bossuyt, Van Orden, Vistisen, Wiśniewska, Zahradil, Zīle, Złotowski
EFDD : Bergeron, Paksas
ENF : Annemans, Jamet, Kappel, Mayer Georg, Obermayr, Vilimsky
GUE/NGL : Le Hyaric, Papadimoulis
NI : Chauprade, Dodds, Saryusz-Wolski
PPE : Adaktusson, Alliot-Marie, Andrikienė, Arimont, Ayuso, Bach, Becker, Belet, Bendtsen, Böge, Bogovič, Boni, Brok, Buda, Bușoi, Buzek, van de Camp, Caspary, del Castillo Vera, Cesa, Christoforou, Cicu, Cirio, Clune, Coelho, Collin-Langen, Comi, Corazza Bildt, Csáky, Danjean, Dantin, Dati, Delahaye, Deli, Díaz de Mera García Consuegra, Dorfmann, Engel, Estaràs Ferragut, Faria, Ferber, Fernandes, Fisas Ayxelà, Fjellner, Florenz, Gahler, Gambús, Gardini, Gieseke, González Pons, de Grandes Pascual, Gräßle, Grossetête, Guoga, Hayes, Herranz García, Hetman, Hohlmeier, Hökmark, Hübner, Iturgaiz, Jahr, Jazłowiecka, Jiménez-Becerril Barrio, Joulaud, Juvin, Kalinowski, Kalniete, Karas, Kariņš, Kefalogiannis, Kelam, Kelly, Koch, Kósa, Köstinger, Kovatchev, Kozłowska-Rajewicz, Kudrycka, Kuhn, Kukan, Kyrtsos, Lamassoure, de Lange, Langen, La Via, Lavrilleux, Lenaers, Lewandowski, Liese, Lins, Lope Fontagné, López-Istúriz White, Łukacijewska, McAllister, McGuinness, Maletić, Malinov, Mănescu, Mann, Marinescu, Matera, Mato, Maydell, Melo, Mikolášik, Millán Mon, Monteiro de Aguiar, Morano, Morin-Chartier, Mureșan, Mussolini, Nagy, Niebler, Niedermayer, van Nistelrooij, Novakov, Olbrycht, Pabriks, Patriciello, Peterle, Petir, Pieper, Pietikäinen, Pitera, Plura, Pogliese, Polčák, Ponga, Pospíšil, Preda, Proust, Quisthoudt-Rowohl, Radev, Radtke, Rangel, Reding, Ribeiro, Rolin, Rosati, Ruas, Rübig, Saïfi, Salafranca Sánchez-Neyra, Sander, Sarvamaa, Saudargas, Schmidt, Schöpflin, Schreijer-Pierik, Schulze, Schwab, Sógor, Sommer, Spyraki, Štětina, Stolojan, Šuica, Šulin, Svoboda, Szájer, Szejnfeld, Thun und Hohenstein, Tőkés, Tolić, Tomc, Țurcanu, Ungureanu, Urutchev, Vaidere, Valcárcel Siso, Vălean, Vandenkendelaere, Verheyen, Virkkunen, Voss, Wałęsa, Weber Manfred, Wenta, Wieland, Winkler Hermann, Winkler Iuliu, Zagorakis, Zdechovský, Zdrojewski, Zeller, Zovko, Zver, Zwiefka
S&D : Aguilera García, Anderson Lucy, Andrieu, Androulakis, Arena, Assis, Ayala Sender, Balas, Balčytis, Bayet, Benifei, Beňová, Bettini, Blanco López, Blinkevičiūtė, Bonafè, Borzan, Boștinaru, Brannen, Bresso, Briano, Bullmann, Cabezón Ruiz, Caputo, Childers, Chinnici, Christensen, Cofferati, Corbett, Costa, Cozzolino, Cristea, Dalli, Dance, Dăncilă, Danti, De Castro, Delvaux, De Monte, Denanot, Drăghici, Ertug, Fajon, Fernández, Fleckenstein, Freund, Frunzulică, García Pérez, Gardiazabal Rubial, Gasbarra, Gebhardt, Geier, Gentile, Geringer de Oedenberg, Gierek, Gill Neena, Giuffrida, Gomes, Grammatikakis, Grapini, Graswander-Hainz, Griffin, Gualtieri, Guerrero Salom, Guillaume, Guteland, Hedh, Hoffmann, Howarth, Ivan, Jaakonsaari, Jáuregui Atondo, Jongerius, Kadenbach, Kaili, Kammerevert, Kaufmann, Keller Jan, Khan, Kirton-Darling, Kofod, Kohn, Köster, Kouroumbashev, Krehl, Kumpula-Natri, Kyenge, Kyrkos, Leinen, Liberadzki, Lietz, López, López Aguilar, Ludvigsson, Łybacka, McAvan, Mamikins, Maňka, Manscour, Martin David, Martin Edouard, Maurel, Mavrides, Mayer Alex, Melior, Mizzi, Moisă, Molnár, Moody, Moraes, Morgano, Mosca, Nekov, Neuser, Nica, Niedermüller, Nilsson, Noichl, Panzeri, Paolucci, Papadakis Demetris, Pargneaux, Pașcu, Pavel, Peillon, Picierno, Picula, Piri, Pittella, Poc, Poche, Post, Preuß, Regner, Revault d'Allonnes Bonnefoy, Rodrigues Liliana, Rodríguez-Piñero Fernández, Rodust, Rozière, Sant, dos Santos, Sârbu, Sassoli, Schaldemose, Schlein, Schuster, Sehnalová, Serrão Santos, Silva Pereira, Simon Peter, Simon Siôn, Sippel, Smolková, Soru, Stanishev, Steinruck, Stihler, Szanyi, Tang, Țapardel, Tarabella, Thomas, Ulvskog, Valenciano, Van Brempt, Vaughan, Viotti, Ward, Weidenholzer, von Weizsäcker, Werner, Westphal, Willmott, Wölken, Zala, Zanonato, Zemke, Zoffoli, Zorrinho
Verts/ALE : Andersson, Auken, Buchner, Bütikofer, Dalunde, Durand, Eickhout, Engström, Giegold, Harms, Hautala, Hudghton, Joly, Keller Ska, Lunacek, Meszerics, Reda, Reimon, Reintke, Sargentini, Smith, Tarand, Trüpel, Valero
Against: 96
ECR : Piotrowski
EFDD : Agnew, Aker, Arnott, Batten, Bours, Bullock, Carver, Coburn, Collins, (The Earl of) Dartmouth, Etheridge, Farage, Finch, Iwaszkiewicz, Lundgren, Nuttall, O'Flynn, Parker, Reid, von Storch, Winberg
ENF : Arnautu, Atkinson, Bay, Bilde, Borghezio, Boutonnet, Briois, D'Ornano, Elissen, Ferrand, Fontana, Goddyn, de Graaff, Jalkh, Lebreton, Loiseau, Martin Dominique, Marusik, Mélin, Monot, Montel, Philippot, Schaffhauser, Stuger, Troszczynski, Zijlstra, Żółtek
GUE/NGL : Albiol Guzmán, Anderson Martina, Benito Ziluaga, Carthy, Chountis, Couso Permuy, Eck, Ferreira, Flanagan, Forenza, González Peñas, Juaristi Abaunz, Kohlíček, Konečná, López Bermejo, Lösing, Maltese, Matias, Ní Riada, Omarjee, Pimenta Lopes, Sánchez Caldentey, Senra Rodríguez, Spinelli, Sylikiotis, Torres Martínez, Urbán Crespo, Vallina, Vergiat, Viegas, Vieu
NI : Epitideios, Fountoulis, Gollnisch, James, Korwin-Mikke, Papadakis Konstantinos, Sonneborn, Synadinos, Voigt, Woolfe
PPE : Casa, Deß, Metsola, Zammit Dimech
S&D : Tănăsescu
Verts/ALE : Ždanoka
Abstention: 59
ECR : Marias, Škripek, Žitňanská
EFDD : Adinolfi, Aiuto, Beghin, Borrelli, Castaldo, Corrao, Evi, Ferrara, Moi, Pedicini, Tamburrano, Valli, Zullo
ENF : Bizzotto, Ciocca, Zanni
GUE/NGL : Björk, Chrysogonos, de Jong, Kari, Kouloglou, Kuneva, Kyllönen, Mineur, Sakorafa, Scholz
NI : Balczó, Morvai
PPE : Grzyb, Salini, Siekierski, Šojdrová, Štefanec, Záborská
Verts/ALE : Albrecht, Bové, Cramer, Delli, Evans, Häusling, Heubuch, Lambert, Lamberts, Lochbihler, Marcellesi, Rivasi, Scott Cato, Škrlec, Solé, Šoltes, Staes, Taylor, Terricabras, Turmes, Urtasun, Vana
Corrections to votes and voting intentions
For : Jan Philipp Albrecht
Against : France Jamet
Abstention : Ulrike Lunacek, Dimitrios Papadimoulis
A8-0246/2017 — Petras Auštrevičius — Am 1
In favour: 349
ALDE : van Baalen, Deprez, Huitema, Jäätteenmäki, Michel, Pagazaurtundúa Ruiz, Ries, Vautmans, Wierinck
ECR : Demesmaeker, Loones, Stevens, Van Bossuyt, Zīle
EFDD : Adinolfi, Aiuto, Beghin, Bergeron, Borrelli, Castaldo, Corrao, Evi, Ferrara, Iwaszkiewicz, Lundgren, Moi, Paksas, Pedicini, Tamburrano, Valli, Winberg
ENF : Annemans, Arnautu, Bay, Bilde, Boutonnet, Briois, D'Ornano, Ferrand, Goddyn, Jalkh, Jamet, Kappel, Lebreton, Lechevalier, Loiseau, Martin Dominique, Marusik, Mayer Georg, Mélin, Monot, Montel, Obermayr, Philippot, Schaffhauser, Troszczynski, Vilimsky, Zanni, Żółtek
GUE/NGL : Albiol Guzmán, Anderson Martina, Benito Ziluaga, Björk, Carthy, Chrysogonos, Couso Permuy, Eck, Ernst, Flanagan, Forenza, González Peñas, Hazekamp, de Jong, Juaristi Abaunz, Kari, Kouloglou, Kuneva, Kyllönen, Le Hyaric, López Bermejo, Lösing, Maltese, Matias, Mineur, Ní Riada, Omarjee, Papadimoulis, Sánchez Caldentey, Scholz, Senra Rodríguez, Spinelli, Torres Martínez, Urbán Crespo, Vallina, Vergiat, Vieu
NI : Gollnisch, James, Korwin-Mikke, Sonneborn, Voigt
PPE : Arimont, Ayuso, Bach, van de Camp, Casa, Christoforou, Cicu, Cirio, Dati, Delahaye, Ehler, Engel, Faria, Hübner, de Lange, Lenaers, Matera, Metsola, van Nistelrooij, Pietikäinen, Reding, Sarvamaa, Schreijer-Pierik, Spyraki, Štětina, Zammit Dimech
S&D : Aguilera García, Anderson Lucy, Andrieu, Androulakis, Arena, Assis, Ayala Sender, Balas, Balčytis, Bayet, Benifei, Beňová, Bettini, Blanco López, Blinkevičiūtė, Bonafè, Borzan, Brannen, Bresso, Briano, Bullmann, Cabezón Ruiz, Caputo, Childers, Chinnici, Christensen, Cofferati, Corbett, Costa, Cozzolino, Dalli, Dance, Danti, De Castro, Delvaux, De Monte, Denanot, Drăghici, Fajon, Fernández, Freund, Frunzulică, García Pérez, Gardiazabal Rubial, Gasbarra, Gebhardt, Geier, Gentile, Geringer de Oedenberg, Gierek, Gill Neena, Giuffrida, Gomes, Grammatikakis, Grapini, Graswander-Hainz, Griffin, Gualtieri, Guerrero Salom, Guillaume, Guteland, Hedh, Hoffmann, Howarth, Ivan, Jaakonsaari, Jáuregui Atondo, Jongerius, Kadenbach, Kaili, Kammerevert, Kaufmann, Keller Jan, Khan, Kirton-Darling, Kofod, Kohn, Köster, Kouroumbashev, Krehl, Kumpula-Natri, Kyenge, Kyrkos, Leinen, Liberadzki, Lietz, López, López Aguilar, Ludvigsson, Łybacka, McAvan, Maňka, Manscour, Martin David, Martin Edouard, Maurel, Mavrides, Mayer Alex, Melior, Mizzi, Moisă, Molnár, Moody, Moraes, Morgano, Mosca, Nekov, Neuser, Nica, Niedermüller, Nilsson, Noichl, Panzeri, Paolucci, Papadakis Demetris, Pargneaux, Pașcu, Pavel, Peillon, Picierno, Picula, Piri, Pittella, Poc, Poche, Post, Preuß, Regner, Revault d'Allonnes Bonnefoy, Rodrigues Liliana, Rodríguez-Piñero Fernández, Rodust, Rozière, Sant, dos Santos, Sârbu, Sassoli, Schaldemose, Schlein, Schuster, Sehnalová, Serrão Santos, Silva Pereira, Simon Peter, Simon Siôn, Sippel, Smolková, Soru, Steinruck, Stihler, Szanyi, Tănăsescu, Tang, Țapardel, Tarabella, Thomas, Ulvskog, Van Brempt, Vaughan, Viotti, Ward, Weidenholzer, von Weizsäcker, Werner, Westphal, Willmott, Wölken, Zala, Zanonato, Zemke, Zoffoli, Zorrinho
Verts/ALE : Affronte, Albrecht, Andersson, Auken, Bové, Buchner, Bütikofer, Cramer, Dalunde, Delli, Durand, Eickhout, Engström, Evans, Giegold, Harms, Häusling, Hautala, Heubuch, Hudghton, Jávor, Joly, Keller Ska, Lambert, Lamberts, Lochbihler, Lunacek, Marcellesi, Meszerics, Reda, Reimon, Reintke, Rivasi, Ropė, Sargentini, Scott Cato, Škrlec, Smith, Solé, Šoltes, Staes, Tarand, Taylor, Terricabras, Trüpel, Turmes, Urtasun, Valero, Vana, Ždanoka
Against: 290
ALDE : Ali, Arthuis, Auštrevičius, Becerra Basterrechea, Bilbao Barandica, Calvet Chambon, Cavada, Charanzová, Cornillet, Diaconu, Dlabajová, Federley, Gerbrandy, Giménez Barbat, Goerens, Griesbeck, Grigule-Pēterse, Harkin, Hyusmenova, in 't Veld, Jakovčić, Ježek, Kallas, Kyuchyuk, Lalonde, Lambsdorff, Løkkegaard, Marinho e Pinto, Mazuronis, Meissner, Mihaylova, van Miltenburg, Mlinar, Müller, Nicolai, Paet, Petersen, Radoš, Riquet, Rochefort, Schaake, Selimovic, Takkula, Telička, Tremosa i Balcells, Uspaskich, Vajgl, Väyrynen, Verhofstadt, Weber Renate, Wikström
ECR : Ashworth, Barekov, Bashir, Campbell Bannerman, Czarnecki, Czesak, van Dalen, Dalton, Deva, Dzhambazki, Fitto, Flack, Foster, Fotyga, Gericke, Gosiewska, Halla-aho, Henkel, Hoc, Jurek, Kamall, Karim, Karlsson, Karski, Kłosowski, Kölmel, Krasnodębski, Legutko, Lucke, McClarkin, McIntyre, Macovei, Matthews, Mobarik, Nicholson, Ożóg, Piecha, Piotrowski, Poręba, Ruohonen-Lerner, Sernagiotto, Škripek, Starbatty, Sulík, Swinburne, Tannock, Theocharous, Tomaševski, Tomašić, Trebesius, Ujazdowski, Van Orden, Wiśniewska, Złotowski
ENF : Elissen, de Graaff, Stuger, Zijlstra
GUE/NGL : Ferreira, Pimenta Lopes, Sylikiotis, Viegas
NI : Chauprade, Dodds, Epitideios, Fountoulis, Saryusz-Wolski, Synadinos
PPE : Adaktusson, Alliot-Marie, Andrikienė, Becker, Belet, Bendtsen, Böge, Bogovič, Boni, Brok, Buda, Bușoi, Buzek, Caspary, del Castillo Vera, Cesa, Clune, Coelho, Collin-Langen, Comi, Corazza Bildt, Csáky, Deli, Deß, Díaz de Mera García Consuegra, Dorfmann, Estaràs Ferragut, Ferber, Fernandes, Fisas Ayxelà, Fjellner, Florenz, Gahler, Gambús, Gardini, Gieseke, González Pons, de Grandes Pascual, Gräßle, Grzyb, Guoga, Herranz García, Hetman, Hohlmeier, Hökmark, Iturgaiz, Jahr, Jazłowiecka, Jiménez-Becerril Barrio, Joulaud, Juvin, Kalinowski, Kalniete, Karas, Kariņš, Kefalogiannis, Kelam, Kelly, Koch, Kósa, Köstinger, Kovatchev, Kozłowska-Rajewicz, Kudrycka, Kuhn, Kukan, Kyrtsos, Lamassoure, Langen, La Via, Lavrilleux, Lewandowski, Liese, Lins, Lope Fontagné, López-Istúriz White, Łukacijewska, McAllister, McGuinness, Maletić, Malinov, Mănescu, Mann, Marinescu, Mato, Maydell, Melo, Mikolášik, Millán Mon, Monteiro de Aguiar, Morano, Morin-Chartier, Mureșan, Mussolini, Nagy, Niebler, Niedermayer, Novakov, Olbrycht, Pabriks, Patriciello, Peterle, Petir, Pieper, Pitera, Plura, Pogliese, Polčák, Pospíšil, Preda, Proust, Quisthoudt-Rowohl, Radev, Radtke, Rangel, Ribeiro, Rolin, Rosati, Ruas, Rübig, Salafranca Sánchez-Neyra, Salini, Sander, Saudargas, Schmidt, Schöpflin, Schulze, Schwab, Siekierski, Sógor, Šojdrová, Sommer, Štefanec, Stolojan, Šuica, Šulin, Svoboda, Szájer, Szejnfeld, Thun und Hohenstein, Tőkés, Tolić, Tomc, Țurcanu, Ungureanu, Urutchev, Vaidere, Valcárcel Siso, Vălean, Vandenkendelaere, Verheyen, Virkkunen, Voss, Wałęsa, Weber Manfred, Wenta, Wieland, Winkler Hermann, Winkler Iuliu, Záborská, Zagorakis, Zdechovský, Zdrojewski, Zeller, Zovko, Zver, Zwiefka
S&D : Boștinaru, Cristea, Dăncilă, Mamikins
Abstention: 42
ALDE : Nart
ECR : Dohrmann, Messerschmidt, Tošenovský, Vistisen, Zahradil, Žitňanská
EFDD : Agnew, Aker, Arnott, Batten, Bours, Bullock, Carver, Coburn, Collins, (The Earl of) Dartmouth, Etheridge, Farage, Finch, Nuttall, O'Flynn, Parker, Reid, von Storch
ENF : Atkinson, Bizzotto, Borghezio, Ciocca, Fontana
GUE/NGL : Chountis, Sakorafa
NI : Balczó, Morvai, Papadakis Konstantinos, Woolfe
PPE : Danjean, Dantin, Grossetête, Ponga, Saïfi
S&D : Fleckenstein
Corrections to votes and voting intentions
For : Nikolaos Chountis, Gerben-Jan Gerbrandy, Sophia in 't Veld, Matthijs van Miltenburg, Sofia Sakorafa, Marietje Schaake, Neoklis Sylikiotis
Against : Rachida Dati
Abstention : Carlos Coelho, Angélique Delahaye
A8-0246/2017 — Petras Auštrevičius — Resolution
In favour: 578
ALDE : Ali, Arthuis, Auštrevičius, van Baalen, Becerra Basterrechea, Bilbao Barandica, Calvet Chambon, Cavada, Charanzová, Cornillet, Deprez, Diaconu, Dlabajová, Federley, Gerbrandy, Giménez Barbat, Goerens, Griesbeck, Harkin, Huitema, Hyusmenova, in 't Veld, Jäätteenmäki, Jakovčić, Ježek, Kallas, Kyuchyuk, Lalonde, Lambsdorff, Løkkegaard, Marinho e Pinto, Mazuronis, Meissner, Michel, Mihaylova, van Miltenburg, Mlinar, Müller, Paet, Pagazaurtundúa Ruiz, Petersen, Radoš, Ries, Riquet, Rochefort, Schaake, Selimovic, Takkula, Telička, Tremosa i Balcells, Vajgl, Vautmans, Väyrynen, Verhofstadt, Weber Renate, Wierinck, Wikström
ECR : Ashworth, Bashir, Campbell Bannerman, Czarnecki, Czesak, van Dalen, Dalton, Demesmaeker, Deva, Dohrmann, Dzhambazki, Fitto, Flack, Foster, Fotyga, Gericke, Gosiewska, Halla-aho, Henkel, Hoc, Jurek, Kamall, Karim, Karlsson, Karski, Kłosowski, Kölmel, Krasnodębski, Krupa, Kuźmiuk, Legutko, Loones, McClarkin, McIntyre, Macovei, Matthews, Messerschmidt, Mobarik, Nicholson, Ożóg, Piecha, Piotrowski, Poręba, Ruohonen-Lerner, Sernagiotto, Škripek, Starbatty, Stevens, Sulík, Swinburne, Tannock, Theocharous, Tomaševski, Tomašić, Tošenovský, Trebesius, Ujazdowski, Van Bossuyt, Van Orden, Vistisen, Wiśniewska, Zahradil, Zīle, Žitňanská, Złotowski
EFDD : Adinolfi, Aiuto, Beghin, Bergeron, Borrelli, Castaldo, Corrao, Evi, Ferrara, Iwaszkiewicz, Lundgren, Moi, Paksas, Pedicini, Tamburrano, Valli, Winberg, Zullo
ENF : Annemans, Bizzotto, Borghezio, Ciocca, Fontana, Marusik, Zanni, Żółtek
GUE/NGL : Anderson Martina, Björk, Carthy, Eck, Hazekamp, de Jong, Juaristi Abaunz, Kari, Kyllönen, Mineur, Ní Riada
NI : Balczó, Chauprade, Dodds, Korwin-Mikke, Morvai, Saryusz-Wolski, Voigt
PPE : Adaktusson, Alliot-Marie, Andrikienė, Arimont, Ayuso, Bach, Becker, Belet, Bendtsen, Böge, Bogovič, Boni, Brok, Buda, Bușoi, Buzek, van de Camp, Casa, Caspary, Cesa, Christoforou, Cicu, Cirio, Clune, Coelho, Collin-Langen, Comi, Corazza Bildt, Csáky, Danjean, Dantin, Dati, Delahaye, Deli, Deß, Díaz de Mera García Consuegra, Dorfmann, Ehler, Engel, Estaràs Ferragut, Faria, Ferber, Fernandes, Fisas Ayxelà, Fjellner, Florenz, Gahler, Gambús, Gardini, Gieseke, González Pons, de Grandes Pascual, Gräßle, Grossetête, Guoga, Herranz García, Hetman, Hohlmeier, Hökmark, Hübner, Iturgaiz, Jahr, Jazłowiecka, Jiménez-Becerril Barrio, Joulaud, Juvin, Kalinowski, Kalniete, Karas, Kariņš, Kefalogiannis, Kelam, Kelly, Koch, Kósa, Köstinger, Kovatchev, Kozłowska-Rajewicz, Kudrycka, Kuhn, Kukan, Kyrtsos, de Lange, Langen, La Via, Lavrilleux, Lenaers, Lewandowski, Liese, Lins, Lope Fontagné, López-Istúriz White, Łukacijewska, McAllister, McGuinness, Maletić, Malinov, Mănescu, Mann, Marinescu, Matera, Mato, Maydell, Melo, Metsola, Mikolášik, Millán Mon, Monteiro de Aguiar, Morano, Morin-Chartier, Mureșan, Mussolini, Nagy, Niebler, Niedermayer, van Nistelrooij, Novakov, Olbrycht, Pabriks, Patriciello, Peterle, Petir, Pieper, Pietikäinen, Pitera, Plura, Pogliese, Polčák, Ponga, Pospíšil, Preda, Proust, Quisthoudt-Rowohl, Radev, Radtke, Rangel, Reding, Ribeiro, Rolin, Rosati, Ruas, Rübig, Saïfi, Salafranca Sánchez-Neyra, Salini, Sander, Saudargas, Schmidt, Schöpflin, Schreijer-Pierik, Schulze, Schwab, Siekierski, Sógor, Šojdrová, Sommer, Spyraki, Štefanec, Štětina, Stolojan, Šuica, Šulin, Svoboda, Szájer, Szejnfeld, Thun und Hohenstein, Tőkés, Tolić, Tomc, Țurcanu, Ungureanu, Urutchev, Vaidere, Valcárcel Siso, Vălean, Vandenkendelaere, Verheyen, Virkkunen, Voss, Wałęsa, Weber Manfred, Wenta, Wieland, Winkler Hermann, Winkler Iuliu, Záborská, Zagorakis, Zammit Dimech, Zdechovský, Zdrojewski, Zeller, Zovko, Zver, Zwiefka
S&D : Aguilera García, Anderson Lucy, Andrieu, Androulakis, Arena, Assis, Ayala Sender, Balas, Balčytis, Bayet, Benifei, Beňová, Blanco López, Blinkevičiūtė, Bonafè, Borzan, Boștinaru, Brannen, Bresso, Briano, Bullmann, Cabezón Ruiz, Caputo, Childers, Chinnici, Christensen, Cofferati, Costa, Cozzolino, Cristea, Dalli, Dance, Dăncilă, Danti, De Castro, Delvaux, De Monte, Denanot, Drăghici, Ertug, Fajon, Fernández, Fleckenstein, Freund, Frunzulică, García Pérez, Gardiazabal Rubial, Gasbarra, Gebhardt, Geier, Gentile, Geringer de Oedenberg, Gierek, Gill Neena, Giuffrida, Gomes, Grammatikakis, Grapini, Graswander-Hainz, Griffin, Gualtieri, Guerrero Salom, Guillaume, Guteland, Hoffmann, Howarth, Ivan, Jaakonsaari, Jáuregui Atondo, Jongerius, Kadenbach, Kaili, Kammerevert, Kaufmann, Keller Jan, Khan, Kirton-Darling, Kofod, Kohn, Köster, Kouroumbashev, Krehl, Kumpula-Natri, Kyenge, Kyrkos, Leinen, Liberadzki, Lietz, López, López Aguilar, Ludvigsson, Łybacka, McAvan, Maňka, Manscour, Martin David, Martin Edouard, Maurel, Mavrides, Mayer Alex, Melior, Mizzi, Moisă, Molnár, Moody, Moraes, Morgano, Mosca, Nekov, Neuser, Nica, Nilsson, Noichl, Panzeri, Paolucci, Pargneaux, Pașcu, Pavel, Peillon, Picierno, Picula, Piri, Pittella, Poc, Poche, Post, Preuß, Regner, Revault d'Allonnes Bonnefoy, Rodrigues Liliana, Rodríguez-Piñero Fernández, Rodust, Rozière, Sant, dos Santos, Sassoli, Schaldemose, Schlein, Schuster, Sehnalová, Silva Pereira, Simon Peter, Simon Siôn, Sippel, Smolková, Soru, Stanishev, Steinruck, Stihler, Szanyi, Tănăsescu, Tang, Țapardel, Tarabella, Thomas, Ulvskog, Valenciano, Van Brempt, Vaughan, Viotti, Ward, Weidenholzer, von Weizsäcker, Werner, Westphal, Willmott, Wölken, Zala, Zanonato, Zemke, Zoffoli, Zorrinho
Verts/ALE : Affronte, Andersson, Auken, Bové, Buchner, Bütikofer, Cramer, Dalunde, Delli, Durand, Eickhout, Engström, Evans, Giegold, Harms, Häusling, Heubuch, Hudghton, Jávor, Joly, Keller Ska, Lambert, Lamberts, Lochbihler, Lunacek, Meszerics, Reda, Reimon, Reintke, Rivasi, Ropė, Sargentini, Scott Cato, Škrlec, Smith, Solé, Šoltes, Staes, Tarand, Taylor, Terricabras, Trüpel, Turmes, Urtasun, Valero, Vana
Against: 19
ALDE : Grigule-Pēterse, Nicolai
EFDD : Reid, von Storch
ENF : Elissen, de Graaff, Stuger, Zijlstra
GUE/NGL : Ferreira, Omarjee, Pimenta Lopes, Sylikiotis, Viegas
NI : Epitideios, Fountoulis, Papadakis Konstantinos, Sonneborn, Synadinos
S&D : Mamikins
Abstention: 68
EFDD : Agnew, Aker, Arnott, Batten, Bours, Bullock, Carver, Coburn, Collins, (The Earl of) Dartmouth, Etheridge, Finch, Nuttall, O'Flynn, Parker
ENF : Arnautu, Bay, Bilde, Boutonnet, Briois, Ferrand, Goddyn, Jalkh, Jamet, Kappel, Lebreton, Lechevalier, Loiseau, Martin Dominique, Mayer Georg, Mélin, Monot, Montel, Obermayr, Philippot, Schaffhauser, Troszczynski, Vilimsky
GUE/NGL : Albiol Guzmán, Benito Ziluaga, Chountis, Chrysogonos, Couso Permuy, Ernst, Flanagan, Forenza, González Peñas, Kohlíček, Kuneva, Le Hyaric, López Bermejo, Lösing, Maltese, Matias, Papadimoulis, Sánchez Caldentey, Scholz, Senra Rodríguez, Spinelli, Torres Martínez, Urbán Crespo, Vallina, Vergiat, Vieu
NI : Gollnisch, James, Woolfe
Verts/ALE : Ždanoka
Corrections to votes and voting intentions
For : Angélique Delahaye, Péter Niedermüller
Abstention : Mireille D'Ornano
8.3.2018 |
EN |
Official Journal of the European Union |
C 89/167 |
14 September 2017
MINUTES OF THE SITTING OF 14 SEPTEMBER 2017
(2018/C 89/04)
Contents
Opening of the sitting | 174 |
Petitions | 174 |
A new skills agenda for Europe (debate) | 175 |
NordStream 2 (debate) | 175 |
Debate on cases of breaches of human rights, democracy and the rule of law (debate) | 175 |
Cambodia, notably the case of Kem Sokha | 176 |
Gabon, repression of the opposition | 176 |
Laos, notably the cases of Somphone Phimmasone, Lod Thammavong and Soukane Chaithad | 177 |
Composition of committees | 177 |
Debate on cases of breaches of human rights, democracy and the rule of law (continuation of debate) | 177 |
Myanmar, in particular the situation of Rohingyas | 177 |
Voting time | 178 |
Accessibility requirements for products and services ***I (vote) | 178 |
Cambodia, notably the case of Kem Sokha (vote) | 178 |
Gabon, repression of the opposition (vote) | 179 |
Laos, notably the cases of Somphone Phimmasone, Lod Thammavong and Soukane Chaithad (vote) | 180 |
Myanmar, in particular the situation of Rohingyas (vote) | 181 |
EU-Chile Agreement on trade in organic products *** (Rule 150) (vote) | 181 |
Protocol to the EU-Chile Association Agreement (accession of Croatia) *** (Rule 150) (vote) | 182 |
Modernisation of the trade pillar of the EU-Chile Association Agreement (vote) | 182 |
Extension of the European statistical programme to 2020 ***I (vote) | 182 |
European venture capital funds and European social entrepreneurship funds ***I (vote) | 183 |
Multi-annual plan for demersal stocks in the North Sea and the fisheries exploiting those stocks ***I (vote) | 183 |
Decision to enter into institutional negotiations: Establishing an instrument contributing to stability and peace (vote) | 183 |
Transparency, accountability and integrity in the EU institutions (vote) | 184 |
The future of the Erasmus+ programme (vote) | 184 |
A new skills agenda for Europe (vote) | 184 |
Explanations of vote | 184 |
Corrections to votes and voting intentions | 185 |
Approval of the minutes of the previous sitting | 185 |
Major interpellations (debate) | 185 |
Abolishing UNRWA | 185 |
Fires in the European Union this summer | 186 |
Documents received | 186 |
Decisions concerning certain documents | 188 |
Forwarding of texts adopted during the sitting | 188 |
Dates of forthcoming sittings | 189 |
Adjournment of the session | 189 |
ATTENDANCE REGISTER | 190 |
ANNEX I
RESULT OF VOTES | 191 |
Accessibility requirements for products and services ***I | 191 |
Cambodia, notably the case of Kem Sokha | 200 |
Gabon, repression of the opposition | 201 |
Laos, notably the cases of Somphone Phimmasone, Lod Thammavong and Soukane Chaithad | 201 |
Myanmar/Burma, in particular the situation of Rohingyas | 202 |
EU-Chile Agreement on trade in organic products *** | 202 |
Protocol to the EU-Chile Association Agreement (accession of Croatia) *** | 203 |
Modernisation of the trade pillar of the EU-Chile Association Agreement | 203 |
Extension of the European statistical programme to 2020 ***I | 203 |
European venture capital funds and European social entrepreneurship funds ***I | 204 |
Multi-annual plan for demersal stocks in the North Sea and the fisheries exploiting those stocks ***I | 204 |
Establishing an instrument contributing to stability and peace ***I | 208 |
Transparency, accountability and integrity in the EU institutions | 208 |
Future of the Erasmus+ programme | 209 |
A new skills agenda for Europe | 210 |
ANNEX II
RESULT OF ROLL-CALL VOTES | 212 |
A8-0188/2017 — Morten Løkkegaard — Am 77 | 212 |
A8-0188/2017 — Morten Løkkegaard — Am 78 | 213 |
A8-0188/2017 — Morten Løkkegaard — Am 89 | 214 |
A8-0188/2017 — Morten Løkkegaard — Am 90 | 216 |
A8-0188/2017 — Morten Løkkegaard — Am 91 | 217 |
A8-0188/2017 — Morten Løkkegaard — Am 92 | 219 |
A8-0188/2017 — Morten Løkkegaard — Am 235-239=253= | 220 |
A8-0188/2017 — Morten Løkkegaard — Am 80 | 222 |
A8-0188/2017 — Morten Løkkegaard — Am 244 | 223 |
A8-0188/2017 — Morten Løkkegaard — Am 245=270= | 225 |
A8-0188/2017 — Morten Løkkegaard — Am 224 | 226 |
A8-0188/2017 — Morten Løkkegaard — Am 339 | 227 |
A8-0188/2017 — Morten Løkkegaard — Am 126/1 | 229 |
A8-0188/2017 — Morten Løkkegaard — Am 126/2 | 230 |
A8-0188/2017 — Morten Løkkegaard — Am 247=281= | 232 |
A8-0188/2017 — Morten Løkkegaard — Am 282 | 233 |
A8-0188/2017 — Morten Løkkegaard — Am 226=257= | 235 |
A8-0188/2017 — Morten Løkkegaard — Am 291pc=299 | 236 |
A8-0188/2017 — Morten Løkkegaard — Am 292pc=301 | 238 |
A8-0188/2017 — Morten Løkkegaard — Am 293pc=302= | 240 |
A8-0188/2017 — Morten Løkkegaard — Am 303 | 241 |
A8-0188/2017 — Morten Løkkegaard — Am 311 | 243 |
A8-0188/2017 — Morten Løkkegaard — Am 304 | 244 |
A8-0188/2017 — Morten Løkkegaard — Am 305 | 246 |
A8-0188/2017 — Morten Løkkegaard — Am 306 | 247 |
A8-0188/2017 — Morten Løkkegaard — Am 21/1 | 249 |
A8-0188/2017 — Morten Løkkegaard — Am 21/2 | 250 |
A8-0188/2017 — Morten Løkkegaard — Am 251 | 252 |
A8-0188/2017 — Morten Løkkegaard — Commission proposal | 253 |
RC-B8-0506/2017 — Am 1 | 255 |
A8-0257/2017 — Inmaculada Rodríguez-Piñero Fernández — Approval | 256 |
A8-0277/2017 — Inmaculada Rodríguez-Piñero Fernández — Approval | 258 |
A8-0267/2017 — Inmaculada Rodríguez-Piñero Fernández — Am 1 | 259 |
A8-0267/2017 — Inmaculada Rodríguez-Piñero Fernández — § 1 (t) | 261 |
A8-0267/2017 — Inmaculada Rodríguez-Piñero Fernández — Resolution | 262 |
A8-0158/2017 — Roberto Gualtieri — Am 2 | 264 |
A8-0120/2017 — Sirpa Pietikäinen — Am 2 | 265 |
A8-0263/2017 — Ulrike Rodust — Am 52/2 | 267 |
A8-0263/2017 — Ulrike Rodust — Am 83D=99D | 268 |
A8-0263/2017 — Ulrike Rodust — Am 66/2 | 270 |
A8-0263/2017 — Ulrike Rodust — Am 97 | 272 |
A8-0263/2017 — Ulrike Rodust — Am 85 | 273 |
A8-0263/2017 — Ulrike Rodust — Commission proposal | 275 |
A8-0261/2017 — Arnaud Danjean — Decision to start negotiations | 277 |
A8-0133/2017 — Sven Giegold — Am 32 | 278 |
A8-0133/2017 — Sven Giegold — Am 3D | 280 |
A8-0133/2017 — Sven Giegold — Am 33 | 281 |
A8-0133/2017 — Sven Giegold — Am 34 | 283 |
A8-0133/2017 — Sven Giegold — Am 7 | 284 |
A8-0133/2017 — Sven Giegold — Am 8 | 286 |
A8-0133/2017 — Sven Giegold — Am 13 | 287 |
A8-0133/2017 — Sven Giegold — Am 35 | 288 |
A8-0133/2017 — Sven Giegold — Am 14D | 290 |
A8-0133/2017 — Sven Giegold — Am 36 | 292 |
A8-0133/2017 — Sven Giegold — Am 15S | 293 |
A8-0133/2017 — Sven Giegold — Am 26 | 295 |
A8-0133/2017 — Sven Giegold — Am 16D | 296 |
A8-0133/2017 — Sven Giegold — Am 17 | 297 |
A8-0133/2017 — Sven Giegold — Am 27 | 299 |
A8-0133/2017 — Sven Giegold — Am 18 | 300 |
A8-0133/2017 — Sven Giegold — Am 31 | 302 |
A8-0133/2017 — Sven Giegold — Am 19D | 303 |
A8-0133/2017 — Sven Giegold — Am 20 | 305 |
A8-0133/2017 — Sven Giegold — Am 30 | 306 |
A8-0133/2017 — Sven Giegold — Am 21D | 308 |
A8-0133/2017 — Sven Giegold — Am 22D | 309 |
A8-0133/2017 — Sven Giegold — Am 29 | 310 |
A8-0133/2017 — Sven Giegold — Am 23D | 312 |
A8-0133/2017 — Sven Giegold — Am 24D | 313 |
A8-0133/2017 — Sven Giegold — Am 25 | 315 |
A8-0133/2017 — Sven Giegold — Am 28 | 316 |
A8-0133/2017 — Sven Giegold — Resolution | 318 |
B8-0495/2017 — § 3/2 | 319 |
B8-0495/2017 — Am 1 | 321 |
B8-0495/2017 — Am 2D | 322 |
B8-0495/2017 — Am 3 | 323 |
B8-0495/2017 — Am 4 | 325 |
B8-0495/2017 — Am 5 | 326 |
B8-0495/2017 — Am 6 | 327 |
B8-0495/2017 — § 23 | 328 |
A8-0276/2017 — Martina Dlabajová and Momchil Nekov — Am 2 | 330 |
A8-0276/2017 — Martina Dlabajová and Momchil Nekov — Am 1 | 331 |
A8-0276/2017 — Martina Dlabajová and Momchil Nekov — Resolution | 332 |
Minutes of the sitting of 14 September 2017
IN THE CHAIR: Ulrike LUNACEK
Vice-President
1. Opening of the sitting
The sitting opened at 8.30.
2. Petitions
The following petitions, which had been entered in the register in accordance with Rule 215(9) and (10) on the dates shown below, had been forwarded to the committee responsible:
8 September 2017
(*) Name withheld. (*) (No 1569/2016); (*) (No 0601/2017); Alan Ainsworth (No 0602/2017); Paul Tamblin (No 0603/2017); (*) (No 0604/2017); (*) (No 0605/2017); Francisca Rodríguez (No 0606/2017); Johannes Schidlowski (No 0607/2017); (*) (No 0608/2017); (*) (No 0609/2017); (*) (No 0610/2017); Pablo Gómez Iglesias (No 0611/2017); Gredo Förster (No 0612/2017); Preda Daniela (No 0613/2017); Marco Santini (No 0614/2017); (*) (No 0615/2017); Frederik Ereu (No 0616/2017); José Manuel Martín Álvarez (No 0617/2017); Luis Molina (No 0618/2017); Evangelos Tsiompanidis (Αγροτικο κτηνοτροφικο κομμα ελλαδασ) (No 0619/2017); Jürgen F Keller (No 0620/2017); Valentina Rossi (No 0621/2017); Fynn Brackmann (No 0622/2017); (*) (No 0623/2017); Mario Assirelli (No 0624/2017); (*) (No 0625/2017); Josef Kipperer (No 0626/2017); João Almeida (No 0627/2017); Patricia Lefranc (No 0628/2017); (*) (No 0629/2017); (*) (No 0630/2017); (*) (No 0631/2017); (*) (No 0632/2017); (*) (No 0633/2017); (*) (No 0634/2017); (*) (No 0635/2017); (*) (No 0636/2017); Marius Coman (No 0637/2017); Flannán Ó Coileáin (No 0638/2017); (*) (No 0639/2017); Carlo Pari (103 signatures) (No 0640/2017); (*) (No 0641/2017); (*) (No 0642/2017); (*) (No 0643/2017); Alberto de la Peña Guillén (No 0644/2017); Marc Smets (No 0645/2017); Dario Mangili (No 0646/2017); (*) (No 0647/2017); (*) (No 0648/2017); (*) (No 0649/2017); (*) (No 0650/2017); Fotios Batzios (No 0651/2017); (*) (No 0652/2017); (*) (No 0653/2017); (*) (No 0654/2017); (*) (No 0655/2017); José Manuel Martín Álvarez (No 0656/2017); Arianna Paciucci (No 0657/2017); (*) (No 0658/2017); Edi Morini (No 0659/2017); Athanasios Geromoschos (No 0660/2017); Francesco Cerchio (No 0661/2017); (*) (No 0662/2017); (*) (No 0663/2017); (*) (No 0664/2017); Marcos Diéguez Vidal (No 0665/2017); (*) (No 0666/2017); (*) (No 0667/2017); (*) (No 0668/2017); Jochen Hörner (No 0669/2017); Maureen McGuire (No 0670/2017); José Manuel Martín Álvarez (No 0671/2017); Jakub Muszynski (No 0672/2017); (*) (No 0673/2017); Mario Zaccone (No 0674/2017); (*) (No 0675/2017); Oleksiy Chuyev (No 0676/2017); Cornelis Wilt Epema (No 0677/2017); (*) (No 0678/2017); Rosamaria Ciancaglini (Studio Legale Associato Ciancaglini Rossi) (No 0679/2017); (*) (No 0680/2017); (*) (No 0681/2017); (*) (No 0682/2017); Luca Quagliano (No 0683/2017); José Domingo Varón Serrano (No 0684/2017); Simon Baraldi (No 0685/2017); Simon Baraldi (No 0686/2017); (*) (No 0687/2017); Nadia Yahyajedidi (No 0688/2017); (*) (No 0689/2017); (*) (No 0690/2017); (*) (No 0691/2017); (*) (No 0692/2017); (*) (No 0693/2017); Samuel Martín-Sosa (Ecologistas en Acción) (No 0694/2017); (*) (No 0695/2017); Cristian Dima (No 0696/2017); Samuel Martín-Sosa (Ecologistas en Acción) (No 0697/2017); Orhan Tahir (No 0698/2017); (*) (No 0699/2017); (*) (No 0700/2017); Giancarlo Ferrandino (46 signatures) (No 0701/2017); (*) (No 0702/2017); Evangelos Tsiompanidis (Αγροτικο Κτηνοτροφικο Κομμα Ελλαδασ) (No 0703/2017); Umberto Pagano (89 signatures) (No 0704/2017); (*) (No 0705/2017); (*) (No 0706/2017); Alexander Sigismund Gruber (No 0707/2017); (*) (No 0708/2017); Martin Micallef (No 0709/2017); (*) (No 0710/2017); (*) (No 0711/2017); (*) (No 0712/2017); David Sakho (No 0713/2017); (*) (No 0714/2017); Martin Micallef (No 0715/2017); (*) (No 0716/2017); Flavio Miccono (No 0717/2017); José María Castilla Baró (No 0718/2017); Santi Delia (No 0719/2017); María Elisa Pavón Mulero (No 0720/2017); (*) (No 0721/2017); (*) (No 0722/2017); (*) (No 0723/2017); Christiana Marie Gauci Sciberras (No 0724/2017); Geoffrey Arnold (No 0725/2017); (*) (No 0726/2017); (*) (No 0727/2017); (*) (No 0728/2017); Michael Ashbrook (Non-permanent Staff Forum) (No 0729/2017); Adonis Böving (No 0730/2017); Francisco J. Ventura Sanjuan (No 0731/2017); Daniel Osca Hernández (No 0732/2017); (*) (No 0733/2017); (*) (No 0734/2017); (*) (No 0735/2017); José Ramón Gil Benito (No 0736/2017); (*) (No 0737/2017); (*) (No 0738/2017); (*) (No 0739/2017); (*) (No 0740/2017); (*) (No 0741/2017); (*) (No 0742/2017).
The President announced that in accordance with Rule 215(15), on 8 September 2017 he had forwarded to the committee responsible, petitions addressed to Parliament by natural or legal persons who were not citizens of the European Union and who did not reside in a Member State or have their registered office in a Member State.
3. A new skills agenda for Europe (debate)
Report on a new skills agenda for Europe [2017/2002(INI)] — Committee on Employment and Social Affairs — Committee on Culture and Education. Rapporteurs: Martina Dlabajová and Momchil Nekov (A8-0276/2017)
Martina Dlabajová and Momchil Nekov introduced the report.
The following spoke: Miguel Arias Cañete (Member of the Commission).
The following spoke: Maria Grapini (rapporteur for the opinion of the IMCO Committee), Michaela Šojdrová, on behalf of the PPE Group, Jana Žitňanská, on behalf of the ECR Group, Nikolaos Chountis, on behalf of the GUE/NGL Group, Jill Evans, on behalf of the Verts/ALE Group, Isabella Adinolfi, on behalf of the EFDD Group, Mara Bizzotto, on behalf of the ENF Group, who declined a blue-card question from Silvia Costa, Emilian Pavel, on behalf of the S&D Group, and Eleftherios Synadinos, non-attached Member.
The following spoke under the catch-the-eye procedure: Bogdan Brunon Wenta, Silvia Costa, Ruža Tomašić, Ilhan Kyuchyuk, Agnieszka Kozłowska-Rajewicz, Nicola Caputo, Notis Marias, Georgios Epitideios and Julie Ward.
The following spoke: Miguel Arias Cañete, Martina Dlabajová and Momchil Nekov.
The debate closed.
Vote: minutes of 14.9.2017, item 8.15.
4. NordStream 2 (debate)
Commission statement: NordStream 2 (2017/2832(RSP))
Miguel Arias Cañete (Member of the Commission) made the statement.
The following spoke: Manfred Weber, on behalf of the PPE Group, Jeppe Kofod, on behalf of the S&D Group, Zdzisław Krasnodębski, on behalf of the ECR Group, Morten Helveg Petersen, on behalf of the ALDE Group, Xabier Benito Ziluaga, on behalf of the GUE/NGL Group, Reinhard Bütikofer, on behalf of the Verts/ALE Group, who also replied to a blue-card question by Maria Grapini, Rolandas Paksas, on behalf of the EFDD Group, Michał Marusik, on behalf of the ENF Group, Lampros Fountoulis, non-attached Member, who declined a blue-card question from Michaela Šojdrová, Bogusław Liberadzki, Hans-Olaf Henkel, who also replied to a blue-card question by Tibor Szanyi, and Fredrick Federley.
The following spoke under the catch-the-eye procedure: Jerzy Buzek, Nicola Caputo, Marek Jurek, Stanislav Polčák, Costas Mavrides, Tunne Kelam and Tibor Szanyi.
The following spoke: Miguel Arias Cañete.
The debate closed.
5. Debate on cases of breaches of human rights, democracy and the rule of law (debate)
(For the titles and authors of the motions for resolutions, see minutes of 13.9.2017, item 2.)
5.1. Cambodia, notably the case of Kem Sokha
Motions for resolutions B8-0506/2017, B8-0507/2017, B8-0508/2017, B8-0509/2017, B8-0510/2017, B8-0511/2017 (2017/2829(RSP))
Barbara Lochbihler, David Martin and Marie-Christine Vergiat introduced motions for resolutions B8-0506/2017, B8-0507/2017 and B8-0508/2017.
IN THE CHAIR: Ryszard CZARNECKI
Vice-President
Notis Marias, Petras Auštrevičius, who also replied to a blue-card question by Ramon Tremosa i Balcells, and Tunne Kelam introduced motions for resolutions B8-0509/2017, B8-0510/2017 and B8-0511/2017.
The following spoke: Stanislav Polčák, on behalf of the PPE Group.
The following spoke under the catch-the-eye procedure: Jiří Pospíšil, Fabio Massimo Castaldo, José Inácio Faria, Michaela Šojdrová and Bogdan Brunon Wenta.
The following spoke: Federica Mogherini (Vice-President of the Commission/High Representative of the Union for Foreign Affairs and Security Policy).
The debate closed.
Vote: minutes of 14.9.2017, item 8.2.
5.2. Gabon, repression of the opposition
Motions for resolutions B8-0512/2017, B8-0514/2017, B8-0515/2017, B8-0520/2017, B8-0522/2017, B8-0524/2017, B8-0526/2017 (2017/2830(RSP))
Ignazio Corrao, Jo Leinen, Marie-Christine Vergiat, Yannick Jadot, Notis Marias, Hilde Vautmans and Joachim Zeller introduced motions for resolutions.
The following spoke: Pavel Svoboda, on behalf of the PPE Group.
The following spoke under the catch-the-eye procedure: Krzysztof Hetman, Jean-Paul Denanot and Cécile Kashetu Kyenge.
The following spoke: Federica Mogherini (Vice-President of the Commission/High Representative of the Union for Foreign Affairs and Security Policy).
The debate closed.
Vote: minutes of 14.9.2017, item 8.3.
5.3. Laos, notably the cases of Somphone Phimmasone, Lod Thammavong and Soukane Chaithad
Motions for resolutions B8-0513/2017, B8-0517/2017, B8-0518/2017, B8-0519/2017, B8-0521/2017, B8-0523/2017 (2017/2831(RSP))
Barbara Lochbihler, Marc Tarabella, Miguel Urbán Crespo, Mark Demesmaeker, Frédérique Ries and Tomáš Zdechovský introduced motions for resolutions.
The following spoke under the catch-the-eye procedure: Notis Marias.
The following spoke: Federica Mogherini (Vice-President of the Commission/High Representative of the Union for Foreign Affairs and Security Policy).
The debate closed.
Vote: 14 September 2017.
(For the remainder of the debate, see point 7 of the PV of 14.9.2017)
6. Composition of committees
Parliament ratified the following requests for appointments from the PPE and ECR Groups:
— |
IMCO Committee: Pascal Arimont |
— |
IMCO Committee: Nosheena Mobarik to replace John Flack. |
7. Debate on cases of breaches of human rights, democracy and the rule of law (continuation of debate)
(For the start of the debate, see minutes of 14.9.2017, item 5)
7.1. Myanmar, in particular the situation of Rohingyas
Motions for resolutions B8-0525/2017, B8-0527/2017, B8-0528/2017, B8-0529/2017, B8-0530/2017, B8-0531/2017 (2017/2838(RSP))
Barbara Lochbihler, Pier Antonio Panzeri, Younous Omarjee, Amjad Bashir, Urmas Paet and Cristian Dan Preda introduced motions for resolutions.
The following spoke: Csaba Sógor, on behalf of the PPE Group, Soraya Post, on behalf of the S&D Group, and Miguel Urbán Crespo, on behalf of the GUE/NGL Group.
The following spoke under the catch-the-eye procedure: José Inácio Faria, Julie Ward, Notis Marias, Hilde Vautmans, Jean Lambert, Ignazio Corrao, Jiří Pospíšil, Wajid Khan and Nicola Caputo.
The following spoke: Federica Mogherini (Vice-President of the Commission/High Representative of the Union for Foreign Affairs and Security Policy).
The debate closed.
Vote: minutes of 14.9.2017, item 8.5.
IN THE CHAIR: Ioan Mircea PAȘCU
Vice-President
8. Voting time
Detailed voting results (amendments, separate and split votes, etc.) appear in the Results of Votes annex to the minutes.
The results of roll-call votes are available in electronic form only, as an annex to the minutes, and can be accessed via Europarl.
8.1. Accessibility requirements for products and services ***I (vote)
Report on the proposal for a directive of the European Parliament and of the Council on the approximation of the laws, regulations and administrative provisions of the Member States as regards the accessibility requirements for products and services [COM(2015)0615 — C8-0387/2015 — 2015/0278(COD)] — Committee on the Internal Market and Consumer Protection. Rapporteur: Morten Løkkegaard (A8-0188/2017)
(Simple majority) (Voting record: ‘Results of votes’, item 1)
COMMISSION PROPOSAL and AMENDMENTS
Approved (P8_TA(2017)0347)
The following spoke: Morten Løkkegaard, after the vote, to request that the matter be referred back to the committee responsible for interinstitutional negotiations, in accordance with Rule 59(4). Parliament agreed to the request.
The following had spoken:
Richard Corbett, during the vote, on the conduct of the vote.
8.2. Cambodia, notably the case of Kem Sokha (vote)
Motions for resolutions B8-0506/2017, B8-0507/2017, B8-0508/2017, B8-0509/2017, B8-510/2017 and B8-0511/2017 (2017/2829(RSP))
(Simple majority) (Voting record: ‘Results of votes’, item 2)
JOINT MOTION FOR A RESOLUTION RC-B8-0506/2017 (replacing B8-0506/2017, B8-0507/2017, B8-0509/2017, B8-510/2017 and B8-0511/2017):
Tabled by the following Members:
— |
Cristian Dan Preda, Tunne Kelam, Sandra Kalniete, Pavel Svoboda, Ivan Štefanec, Luděk Niedermayer, Bogdan Brunon Wenta, Tomáš Zdechovský, Lefteris Christoforou, Željana Zovko, Marijana Petir, Claude Rolin, Dubravka Šuica, Francis Zammit Dimech, Laima Liucija Andrikienė, Ivana Maletić, László Tőkés, Michaela Šojdrová, Sven Schulze, Agnieszka Kozłowska-Rajewicz, Milan Zver, Adam Szejnfeld, Elisabetta Gardini, Ramona Nicole Mănescu, Roberta Metsola, Joachim Zeller, Eduard Kukan, Deirdre Clune, Seán Kelly, Andrey Kovatchev, Krzysztof Hetman, Csaba Sógor, Julia Pitera, Stanislav Polčák, Patricija Šulin, Mairead McGuinness, José Ignacio Salafranca Sánchez-Neyra and Inese Vaidere, on behalf of the PPE Group; |
— |
Elena Valenciano, Victor Boștinaru, Soraya Post and David Martin, on behalf of the S&D Group; |
— |
Branislav Škripek, Ruža Tomašić, Karol Karski, Valdemar Tomaševski, Charles Tannock, Jana Žitňanská, Anna Elżbieta Fotyga, Monica Macovei, Raffaele Fitto, Notis Marias, Urszula Krupa and Angel Dzhambazki, on behalf of the ECR Group; |
— |
Petras Auštrevičius, Nedzhmi Ali, Beatriz Becerra Basterrechea, Izaskun Bilbao Barandica, Gérard Deprez, Martina Dlabajová, Nathalie Griesbeck, Marian Harkin, Ivan Jakovčić, Petr Ježek, Ilhan Kyuchyuk, Patricia Lalonde, Louis Michel, Javier Nart, Urmas Paet, Maite Pagazaurtundúa Ruiz, Frédérique Ries, Robert Rochefort, Hannu Takkula, Pavel Telička, Ramon Tremosa i Balcells, Ivo Vajgl, Johannes Cornelis van Baalen, Hilde Vautmans, Paavo Väyrynen, Cecilia Wikström, Dita Charanzová, Marietje Schaake, Norica Nicolai, Filiz Hyusmenova and Valentinas Mazuronis, on behalf of the ALDE Group; |
— |
Barbara Lochbihler, Bodil Valero, Maria Heubuch, Heidi Hautala, Jordi Solé, Igor Šoltes, Florent Marcellesi, Ernest Urtasun, Bronis Ropė, Sven Giegold, Davor Škrlec, Michel Reimon and Reinhard Bütikofer, on behalf of the Verts/ALE Group; |
— |
Isabella Adinolfi, Fabio Massimo Castaldo, Ignazio Corrao and Laura Ferrara, on behalf of the EFDD Group. |
Adopted (P8_TA(2017)0348)
(Motion for a resolution B8-0508/2017 fell.)
8.3. Gabon, repression of the opposition (vote)
Motions for resolutions B8-0512/2017, B8-0514/2017, B8-0515/2017, B8-0520/2017, B8-0522/2017, B8-0524/2017 and B8-0526/2017 (2017/2819(RSP))
(Simple majority) (Voting record: ‘Results of votes’, item 3)
JOINT MOTION FOR A RESOLUTION RC-B8-0512/2017 (replacing B8-0512/2017, B8-0514/2017, B8-0515/2017, B8-0520/2017, B8-0522/2017, B8-0524/2017 and B8-0526/2017):
Tabled by the following Members:
— |
Cristian Dan Preda, Joachim Zeller, Sandra Kalniete, Jarosław Wałęsa, Pavel Svoboda, Ivan Štefanec, Luděk Niedermayer, Tunne Kelam, Bogdan Brunon Wenta, Tomáš Zdechovský, Lefteris Christoforou, Željana Zovko, Marijana Petir, Claude Rolin, Dubravka Šuica, Francis Zammit Dimech, Maurice Ponga, Laima Liucija Andrikienė, Ivana Maletić, László Tőkés, Sven Schulze, Agnieszka Kozłowska-Rajewicz, Milan Zver, Adam Szejnfeld, Elisabetta Gardini, Ramona Nicole Mănescu, Roberta Metsola, Eduard Kukan, Seán Kelly, Deirdre Clune, Andrey Kovatchev, Krzysztof Hetman, Stanislav Polčák, Csaba Sógor, Julia Pitera, Patricija Šulin, Mairead McGuinness and Inese Vaidere, on behalf of the PPE Group; |
— |
Elena Valenciano, Victor Boștinaru, Soraya Post and Jo Leinen, on behalf of the S&D Group; |
— |
Anna Elżbieta Fotyga, Monica Macovei, Raffaele Fitto, Notis Marias, Angel Dzhambazki, Valdemar Tomaševski, Branislav Škripek, Ruža Tomašić, Karol Karski and Charles Tannock, on behalf of the ECR Group; |
— |
Hilde Vautmans, Urmas Paet, Nedzhmi Ali, Petras Auštrevičius, Beatriz Becerra Basterrechea, Izaskun Bilbao Barandica, Gérard Deprez, Martina Dlabajová, Nathalie Griesbeck, Marian Harkin, Ivan Jakovčić, Petr Ježek, Ilhan Kyuchyuk, Javier Nart, Maite Pagazaurtundúa Ruiz, Robert Rochefort, Hannu Takkula, Pavel Telička, Ramon Tremosa i Balcells, Ivo Vajgl, Johannes Cornelis van Baalen, Paavo Väyrynen, Cecilia Wikström, Dita Charanzová, Marietje Schaake, Norica Nicolai, Filiz Hyusmenova and Valentinas Mazuronis, on behalf of the ALDE Group; |
— |
Marie-Christine Vergiat, Lola Sánchez Caldentey, Barbara Spinelli, Miguel Urbán Crespo, Estefanía Torres Martínez, Tania González Peñas and Xabier Benito Ziluaga, on behalf of the GUE/NGL Group; |
— |
Yannick Jadot, Michèle Rivasi, Maria Heubuch, Heidi Hautala, Judith Sargentini, Eva Joly, Florent Marcellesi, Bodil Valero, Barbara Lochbihler, Bart Staes, Ernest Urtasun, Igor Šoltes, Davor Škrlec, Bronis Ropė and Jordi Solé, on behalf of the Verts/ALE Group; |
— |
Isabella Adinolfi, Ignazio Corrao, Fabio Massimo Castaldo, Piernicola Pedicini, Laura Ferrara and Rolandas Paksas, on behalf of the EFDD Group. |
Adopted (P8_TA(2017)0349)
8.4. Laos, notably the cases of Somphone Phimmasone, Lod Thammavong and Soukane Chaithad (vote)
Motions for resolutions B8-0513/2017, B8-0517/2017, B8-0518/2017, B8-0519/2017, B8-0521/2017 and B8-0523/2017 (2017/2831(RSP))
(Simple majority) (Voting record: ‘Results of votes’, item 4)
JOINT MOTION FOR A RESOLUTION RC-B8-0513/2017 (replacing B8-0513/2017, B8-0517/2017, B8-0519/2017, B8-0521/2017 and B8-0523/2017):
Tabled by the following Members:
— |
Cristian Dan Preda, Ramona Nicole Mănescu, Sandra Kalniete, David McAllister, Pavel Svoboda, Ivan Štefanec, Luděk Niedermayer, Tunne Kelam, Bogdan Brunon Wenta, Tomáš Zdechovský, Lefteris Christoforou, Željana Zovko, Marijana Petir, Claude Rolin, Dubravka Šuica, Francis Zammit Dimech, Laima Liucija Andrikienė, Ivana Maletić, László Tőkés, Sven Schulze, Agnieszka Kozłowska-Rajewicz, Milan Zver, Michaela Šojdrová, Adam Szejnfeld, Elisabetta Gardini, Roberta Metsola, Joachim Zeller, Eduard Kukan, Seán Kelly, Deirdre Clune, Andrey Kovatchev, Krzysztof Hetman, Stanislav Polčák, Csaba Sógor, Julia Pitera, Patricija Šulin, Mairead McGuinness, José Ignacio Salafranca Sánchez-Neyra and Inese Vaidere, on behalf of the PPE Group; |
— |
Elena Valenciano, Victor Boștinaru and Soraya Post, on behalf of the S&D Group; |
— |
Charles Tannock, Monica Macovei, Branislav Škripek, Jana Žitňanská, Anna Elżbieta Fotyga, Ruža Tomašić, Karol Karski, Valdemar Tomaševski, Raffaele Fitto, Notis Marias and Angel Dzhambazki, on behalf of the ECR Group; |
— |
Frédérique Ries, Nedzhmi Ali, Petras Auštrevičius, Beatriz Becerra Basterrechea, Izaskun Bilbao Barandica, Gérard Deprez, Martina Dlabajová, Nathalie Griesbeck, Marian Harkin, Ivan Jakovčić, Petr Ježek, Ilhan Kyuchyuk, Louis Michel, Javier Nart, Urmas Paet, Maite Pagazaurtundúa Ruiz, Robert Rochefort, Hannu Takkula, Pavel Telička, Ramon Tremosa i Balcells, Ivo Vajgl, Johannes Cornelis van Baalen, Hilde Vautmans, Paavo Väyrynen, Cecilia Wikström, Dita Charanzová, Marietje Schaake, Norica Nicolai, Filiz Hyusmenova and Valentinas Mazuronis, on behalf of the ALDE Group; |
— |
Barbara Lochbihler, Bodil Valero, Maria Heubuch, Heidi Hautala, Jordi Solé, Igor Šoltes, Florent Marcellesi, Ernest Urtasun, Bronis Ropė, Sven Giegold, Michel Reimon, Davor Škrlec and Reinhard Bütikofer, on behalf of the Verts/ALE Group; |
— |
Isabella Adinolfi, Fabio Massimo Castaldo, Ignazio Corrao and Rolandas Paksas, on behalf of the EFDD Group. |
Adopted (P8_TA(2017)0350)
(Motion for a resolution B8-0518/2017 fell.)
8.5. Myanmar, in particular the situation of Rohingyas (vote)
Motions for resolutions B8-0525/2017, B8-0527/2017, B8-0528/2017, B8-0529/2017, B8-0530/2017 and B8-0531/2017 (2017/2838(RSP))
(Simple majority) (Voting record: ‘Results of votes’, item 5)
JOINT MOTION FOR A RESOLUTION RC-B8-0525/2017 (replacing B8-0525/2017, B8-0527/2017, B8-0528/2017, B8-0529/2017, B8-0530/2017 and B8-0531/2017):
Tabled by the following Members:
— |
Cristian Dan Preda, Jeroen Lenaers, Sandra Kalniete, David McAllister, Jarosław Wałęsa, Pavel Svoboda, Ivan Štefanec, Luděk Niedermayer, Tunne Kelam, Bogdan Brunon Wenta, Tomáš Zdechovský, Lefteris Christoforou, Željana Zovko, Marijana Petir, Claude Rolin, Francis Zammit Dimech, Laima Liucija Andrikienė, Ivana Maletić, Dubravka Šuica, Sven Schulze, László Tőkés, Agnieszka Kozłowska-Rajewicz, Milan Zver, Adam Szejnfeld, Elisabetta Gardini, Ramona Nicole Mănescu, Roberta Metsola, Joachim Zeller, Eduard Kukan, Ivo Belet, Deirdre Clune, Seán Kelly, Andrey Kovatchev, Krzysztof Hetman, Stanislav Polčák, Csaba Sógor, Julia Pitera, Patricija Šulin and Mairead McGuinness, on behalf of the PPE Group; |
— |
Elena Valenciano, Victor Boștinaru, Soraya Post and Neena Gill, on behalf of the S&D Group; |
— |
Branislav Škripek, Jana Žitňanská, Ruža Tomašić, Sajjad Karim, Karol Karski, Valdemar Tomaševski, Anna Elżbieta Fotyga, Zdzisław Krasnodębski, Urszula Krupa and Monica Macovei, on behalf of the ECR Group; |
— |
Urmas Paet, Hilde Vautmans, Nedzhmi Ali, Petras Auštrevičius, Beatriz Becerra Basterrechea, Izaskun Bilbao Barandica, Gérard Deprez, Martina Dlabajová, Nathalie Griesbeck, Marian Harkin, Ivan Jakovčić, Ilhan Kyuchyuk, Patricia Lalonde, Louis Michel, Javier Nart, Maite Pagazaurtundúa Ruiz, Frédérique Ries, Robert Rochefort, Hannu Takkula, Pavel Telička, Ramon Tremosa i Balcells, Ivo Vajgl, Paavo Väyrynen, Cecilia Wikström, Marietje Schaake, Filiz Hyusmenova and Valentinas Mazuronis, on behalf of the ALDE Group; |
— |
Younous Omarjee, Lola Sánchez Caldentey, Eleonora Forenza, Dimitrios Papadimoulis, Stelios Kouloglou, Miguel Urbán Crespo, Tania González Peñas, Estefanía Torres Martínez and Xabier Benito Ziluaga; on behalf of the GUE/NGL Group; |
— |
Barbara Lochbihler, Jean Lambert, Bodil Valero, Maria Heubuch, Heidi Hautala, Jordi Solé, Igor Šoltes, Florent Marcellesi, Ernest Urtasun, Bronis Ropė, Sven Giegold, Bart Staes, Davor Škrlec, Michel Reimon, Judith Sargentini, Indrek Tarand, Reinhard Bütikofer and Michèle Rivasi, on behalf of the Verts/ALE Group; |
— |
Isabella Adinolfi, Fabio Massimo Castaldo, Ignazio Corrao and Rolandas Paksas, on behalf of the EFDD Group. |
Adopted (P8_TA(2017)0351)
8.6. EU-Chile Agreement on trade in organic products *** (Rule 150) (vote)
Recommendation on the draft Council decision on the conclusion of the Agreement between the European Union and the Republic of Chile on trade in organic products [05530/2017 — C8-0144/2017 — 2016/0383(NLE)] — Committee on International Trade. Rapporteur: Inmaculada Rodríguez-Piñero Fernández (A8-0257/2017)
(Simple majority) (Voting record: ‘Results of votes’, item 6)
DRAFT COUNCIL DECISION
Adopted by single vote (P8_TA(2017)0352)
Parliament consented to the conclusion of the agreement.
8.7. Protocol to the EU-Chile Association Agreement (accession of Croatia) *** (Rule 150) (vote)
Recommendation on the draft Council decision on the conclusion, on behalf of the European Union and its Member States, of the Third Additional Protocol to the Agreement establishing an association between the European Community and its Member States, of the one part, and the Republic of Chile, of the other part, to take account of the accession of the Republic of Croatia to the European Union [06750/2017 — C8-0225/2017 — 2017/0042(NLE)] — Committee on International Trade. Rapporteur: Inmaculada Rodríguez-Piñero Fernández (A8-0277/2017)
(Simple majority) (Voting record: ‘Results of votes’, item 7)
DRAFT COUNCIL DECISION
Adopted by single vote (P8_TA(2017)0353)
Parliament consented to the conclusion of the protocol.
8.8. Modernisation of the trade pillar of the EU-Chile Association Agreement (vote)
Report on a European Parliament recommendation to the Council, the Commission and the European External Action Service on the negotiations of the modernisation of the trade pillar of the EU-Chile Association Agreement [2017/2057(INI)] — Committee on International Trade. Rapporteur: Inmaculada Rodríguez-Piñero Fernández (A8-0267/2017)
(Simple majority) (Voting record: ‘Results of votes’, item 8)
MOTION FOR A RESOLUTION
Adopted (P8_TA(2017)0354)
8.9. Extension of the European statistical programme to 2020***I (vote)
Report on the proposal for a regulation of the European Parliament and of the Council amending Regulation (EU) No 99/2013 of the European Parliament and of the Council on the European statistical programme 2013-17, by extending it to 2018-2020 [COM(2016)0557 — C8-0367/2016 — 2016/0265(COD)] — Committee on Economic and Monetary Affairs. Rapporteur: Roberto Gualtieri (A8-0158/2017)
(Simple majority) (Voting record: ‘Results of votes’, item 9)
COMMISSION PROPOSAL and AMENDMENTS
PROVISIONAL AGREEMENT
Approved (P8_TA(2017)0355)
8.10. European venture capital funds and European social entrepreneurship funds ***I (vote)
Report on the proposal for a regulation of the European Parliament and of the Council amending Regulation (EU) No 345/2013 on European venture capital funds and Regulation (EU) No 346/2013 on European social entrepreneurship funds [COM(2016)0461 — C8-0320/2016 — 2016/0221(COD)] — Committee on Economic and Monetary Affairs. Rapporteur: Sirpa Pietikäinen (A8-0120/2017)
(Simple majority) (Voting record: ‘Results of votes’, item 10)
COMMISSION PROPOSAL and AMENDMENTS
PROVISIONAL AGREEMENT
Approved (P8_TA(2017)0356)
8.11. Multi-annual plan for demersal stocks in the North Sea and the fisheries exploiting those stocks ***I (vote)
Report on the proposal for a regulation of the European Parliament and of the Council on establishing a multi-annual plan for demersal stocks in the North Sea and the fisheries exploiting those stocks and repealing Council Regulation (EC) 676/2007 and Council Regulation (EC) 1342/2008 [COM(2016)0493 — C8-0336/2016 — 2016/0238(COD)] — Committee on Fisheries. Rapporteur: Ulrike Rodust (A8-0263/2017)
(Simple majority) (Voting record: ‘Results of votes’, item 11)
COMMISSION PROPOSAL and AMENDMENTS
Approved (P8_TA(2017)0357)
The following spoke: Ulrike Rodust, after the vote, to request that the matter be referred back to the committee responsible for interinstitutional negotiations, in accordance with Rule 59(4). Parliament agreed to the request.
8.12. Decision to enter into institutional negotiations: Establishing an instrument contributing to stability and peace (vote)
Report on the proposal for a regulation of the European Parliament and of the Council amending Regulation (EU) No 230/2014 of the European Parliament and of the Council of 11 March 2014 establishing an instrument contributing to stability and peace [COM(2016)0447 — C8-0264/2016 — 2016/0207(COD)] — Committee on Foreign Affairs. Rapporteur: Arnaud Danjean (A8-0261/2017)
(Simple majority) (Voting record: ‘Results of votes’, item 12)
DECISION TO ENTER INTO INTERINSTITUTIONAL NEGOTIATIONS
Approved
The following had spoken:
Before the vote, Arnaud Danjean (rapporteur), Heidi Hautala, Federica Mogherini (Vice-President of the Commission/High Representative of the Union for Foreign Affairs and Security Policy), and Matt Carthy.
8.13. Transparency, accountability and integrity in the EU institutions (vote)
Report on transparency, accountability and integrity in the EU institutions [2015/2041(INI)] — Committee on Constitutional Affairs. Rapporteur: Sven Giegold (A8-0133/2017)
(Simple majority) (Voting record: ‘Results of votes’, item 13)
MOTION FOR A RESOLUTION
Adopted (P8_TA(2017)0358)
8.14. The future of the Erasmus+ programme (vote)
Motion for a resolution B8-0495/2017 (2017/2740(RSP))
(Simple majority) (Voting record: ‘Results of votes’, item 14)
MOTION FOR A RESOLUTION
Adopted (P8_TA(2017)0359)
8.15. A new skills agenda for Europe (vote)
Report on a new skills agenda for Europe [2017/2002(INI)] — Committee on Employment and Social Affairs — Committee on Culture and Education. Rapporteurs: Martina Dlabajová and Momchil Nekov (A8-0276/2017)
(Simple majority) (Voting record: ‘Results of votes’, item 15)
MOTION FOR A RESOLUTION
Adopted (P8_TA(2017)0360)
9. Explanations of vote
Written explanations of vote:
Written explanations of vote within the meaning of Rule 183 appear on the Members' pages on Parliament's website.
Oral explanations of vote:
Report: Morten Løkkegaard — A8-0188/2017
Monica Macovei
Recommendation: Inmaculada Rodríguez-Piñero Fernández — A8-0257/2017
Tiziana Beghin
Report: Sven Giegold — A8-0133/2017
Monica Macovei, Monika Smolková and Angel Dzhambazki
Motion for a resolution on the future of the Erasmus+ programme (2017/2740(RSP)) (B8-0495/2017)
Monica Macovei, Bogdan Andrzej Zdrojewski, Angel Dzhambazki, Csaba Sógor and Monika Smolková
Report: Martina Dlabajová and Momchil Nekov — A8-0276/2017
Angel Dzhambazki, Momchil Nekov, Csaba Sógor and Monika Smolková.
10. Corrections to votes and voting intentions
Corrections to votes and voting intentions appear on the Europarl website under ‘Plenary/Votes/Results of Votes (Results of roll-call votes)’. They are published in hard copy in the ‘Results of roll-call votes’ annex.
The electronic version on Europarl will be regularly updated for a maximum of two weeks after the day of the vote concerned.
After the two-week deadline has passed, the list of corrections to votes and voting intentions will be finalised so that it can be translated and published in the Official Journal.
(The sitting was suspended at 13.05 and resumed at 15.00.)
IN THE CHAIR: Rainer WIELAND
Vice-President
11. Approval of the minutes of the previous sitting
The minutes of the previous sitting were approved.
12. Major interpellations (debate)
Major interpellations for written answer with debate
12.1. Abolishing UNRWA
Major interpellation for written answer with debate (O-000061/2017) by Beatrix von Storch, Robert Jarosław Iwaszkiewicz, on behalf of the EFDD Group, to the Commission: Abolishing UNRWA (2017/2843(RSP)) (B8-0325/2017)
The following spoke: Corina Crețu (Member of the Commission).
The following spoke: Fernando Ruas, on behalf of the PPE Group (the President interrupted the speaker to specify the subject of the debate), Victor Boștinaru, on behalf of the S&D Group, Angel Dzhambazki, on behalf of the ECR Group, Jozo Radoš, on behalf of the ALDE Group, Eleonora Forenza and Cristian Dan Preda.
The following spoke under the catch-the-eye procedure: Ivan Jakovčić (the President commented on the conduct of the debate on this major interpellation).
The following spoke: William (The Earl of) Dartmouth and Cristian Dan Preda on the speech by the President.
The following spoke: Corina Crețu.
The debate closed.
12.2. Fires in the European Union this summer
Major interpellation for written answer with debate (O-000063/2017) by Nicola Caputo, Fernando Ruas, Ivan Jakovčić, Eric Andrieu, Clara Eugenia Aguilera García, Ana Gomes, Renata Briano, Simona Bonafè, Ricardo Serrão Santos, Gilles Pargneaux, Pina Picierno, Ivica Tolić, Aldo Patriciello, Biljana Borzan, Claudia Țapardel, Dubravka Šuica, Brando Benifei, Doru-Claudian Frunzulică, Alberto Cirio, Liliana Rodrigues, Barbara Spinelli, Andrea Cozzolino, Michela Giuffrida, Tonino Picula, Damiano Zoffoli, Daniele Viotti, Isabella De Monte, Martin Häusling, Monica Macovei, Takis Hadjigeorgiou, Željana Zovko, Merja Kyllönen, Igor Šoltes, Luigi Morgano, Silvia Costa, Elena Gentile, Alessandra Mussolini, Momchil Nekov, Salvatore Domenico Pogliese, Peter Kouroumbashev, Stefano Maullu, Marijana Petir, Franz Obermayr, Tibor Szanyi, Miltiadis Kyrkos, Stelios Kouloglou, Viorica Dăncilă, Eleonora Forenza, Curzio Maltese, Piernicola Pedicini, Manolis Kefalogiannis, Barbara Kappel and Enrique Guerrero Salom, to the Commission: Fires in the European Union this summer (2017/2842(RSP)) (B8-0327/2017)
Nicola Caputo moved the question.
Corina Crețu (Member of the Commission) answered the question.
The following spoke: Željana Zovko, on behalf of the PPE Group, Fernando Ruas, Urszula Krupa, on behalf of the ECR Group, Ivan Jakovčić, on behalf of the ALDE Group, who also answered a blue-card question from Petras Auštrevičius, João Pimenta Lopes, on behalf of the GUE/NGL Group, and William (The Earl of) Dartmouth, on behalf of the EFDD Group, who also answered a blue-card question from Andrejs Mamikins (the President elaborated on the speech by William (The Earl of) Dartmouth).
The following spoke under the catch-the-eye procedure: Marc Tarabella, Angel Dzhambazki, Jozo Radoš and Eleonora Forenza, also to comment on the speech by William (The Earl of) Dartmouth.
The following spoke: Corina Crețu.
The debate closed.
13. Documents received
The following documents had been received:
1) |
from the Council and Commission
|
2) |
from Members: motions for resolutions (Rule 133)
|
14. Decisions concerning certain documents
Decision to draw up own-initiative reports (Rule 52) (Following the Conference of Presidents' decision of 7 September 2017)
— |
CONT Committee |
— |
Annual report on the control of the financial activities of the EIB for 2016 (2017/2190(INI)) (opinion: INTA) ECON Committee |
— |
Annual report on Competition Policy (2017/2191(INI)) (opinion: AGRI, INTA, IMCO) |
Modified referrals to committees (Rule 53)
— |
ENVI Committee |
— |
Implementation of the European Disability Strategy (SWD(2017)0029 — 2017/2127(INI)) referred to responsible: EMPL opinion: PETI, FEMM, CULT, ENVI, LIBE |
Associated committees (Rule 54) (Following the Conference of Presidents' decision of 7 September 2017)
— |
ENVI Committee |
— |
Work-life balance for parents and carers (COM(2017)0253 — C8-0137/2017 — 2017/0085(COD)) (opinion: JURI, FEMM (Rule 54)) |
Decision to draw up own-initiative reports (Rule 108) (Following the Conference of Presidents' decision of 7 September 2017)
— |
INTA Committee |
— |
Recommendation to the Council on the proposed negotiating mandate for trade negotiations with New Zealand (2017/2193(INI)) (opinion: AGRI) |
— |
Recommendation to the Council on the proposed negotiating mandate for trade negotiations with Australia (2017/2192(INI)) (opinion: AGRI) |
Decision to draw up own-initiative reports (Rule 113) (Following the Conference of Presidents' decision of 7 September 2017)
— |
FEMM Committee |
— |
Recommendation to the Council on the EU priorities for the 62nd session of the UN Commission on the Status of Women (2017/2194(INI)) |
15. Forwarding of texts adopted during the sitting
In accordance with Rule 192(2) the minutes of that day's sitting would be submitted to Parliament for its approval at the beginning of the next sitting.
With Parliament's agreement, the texts that had been adopted would be forwarded forthwith to the bodies named therein.
16. Dates of forthcoming sittings
The next sittings would be held from 2 to 5 October 2017.
17. Adjournment of the session
The session of the European Parliament was adjourned.
The sitting closed at 15.55.
Klaus Welle
Secretary-General
Antonio Tajani
President
14 September 2017
Present:
Adaktusson, Adinolfi, Affronte, Agnew, Aguilera García, Aiuto, Aker, Albiol Guzmán, Albrecht, Ali, Alliot-Marie, Anderson Lucy, Anderson Martina, Andersson, Andrieu, Andrikienė, Androulakis, Annemans, Arena, Arimont, Arnautu, Arnott, Arthuis, Ashworth, Assis, Atkinson, Auken, Auštrevičius, van Baalen, Bach, Balas, Balčytis, Balczó, Bashir, Batten, Bay, Bayet, Becerra Basterrechea, Becker, Beghin, Belet, Bendtsen, Benifei, Benito Ziluaga, Beňová, Bergeron, Bettini, Bilbao Barandica, Bilde, Bizzotto, Björk, Blanco López, Blinkevičiūtė, Böge, Bogovič, Bonafè, Boni, Borghezio, Borrelli, Borzan, Boștinaru, Boutonnet, Bové, Brannen, Bresso, Briano, Briois, Brok, Buchner, Buda, Bullmann, Bullock, Bușoi, Bütikofer, Buzek, Cabezón Ruiz, Calvet Chambon, van de Camp, Campbell Bannerman, Caputo, Carthy, Carver, Casa, Caspary, Castaldo, del Castillo Vera, Cavada, Charanzová, Chauprade, Childers, Chinnici, Chountis, Christensen, Christoforou, Chrysogonos, Cicu, Ciocca, Cirio, Clune, Coburn, Coelho, Cofferati, Collin-Langen, Collins, Comi, Corazza Bildt, Corbett, Cornillet, Corrao, Costa, Couso Permuy, Cozzolino, Cramer, Cristea, Csáky, Czarnecki, Czesak, van Dalen, Dalli, Dalton, Dalunde, Dance, Dăncilă, Danjean, Danti, Dantin, (The Earl of) Dartmouth, Dati, De Castro, Deli, Delli, Delvaux, Demesmaeker, De Monte, Denanot, Deprez, Deß, Deva, Diaconu, Díaz de Mera García Consuegra, Dlabajová, Dodds, Dohrmann, Dorfmann, D'Ornano, Durand, Dzhambazki, Eck, Ehler, Eickhout, Elissen, Engel, Engström, Epitideios, Ernst, Ertug, Estaràs Ferragut, Etheridge, Evans, Evi, Fajon, Faria, Federley, Ferber, Fernandes, Fernández, Ferrand, Ferrara, Finch, Fisas Ayxelà, Fjellner, Flack, Flanagan, Fleckenstein, Florenz, Fontana, Forenza, Foster, Fotyga, Fountoulis, Freund, Frunzulică, Gahler, Gambús, García Pérez, Gardiazabal Rubial, Gardini, Gasbarra, Gebhardt, Geier, Gentile, Gerbrandy, Gericke, Geringer de Oedenberg, Giegold, Gierek, Gieseke, Gill Nathan, Giménez Barbat, Girling, Giuffrida, Goddyn, Goerens, Gollnisch, Gomes, González Peñas, González Pons, Gosiewska, Grammatikakis, de Grandes Pascual, Grapini, Gräßle, Graswander-Hainz, Griesbeck, Griffin, Grigule-Pēterse, Grossetête, Grzyb, Gualtieri, Guerrero Salom, Guillaume, Guteland, Halla-aho, Harkin, Harms, Häusling, Hautala, Hayes, Hazekamp, Hedh, Henkel, Hetman, Heubuch, Hoc, Hoffmann, Hohlmeier, Hökmark, Honeyball, Hortefeux, Howarth, Hübner, Hudghton, Huitema, Hyusmenova, in 't Veld, Iturgaiz, Ivan, Iwaszkiewicz, Jaakonsaari, Jäätteenmäki, Jadot, Jahr, Jakovčić, Jalkh, James, Jamet, Jáuregui Atondo, Jávor, Jazłowiecka, Ježek, Jiménez-Becerril Barrio, Joly, de Jong, Jongerius, Joulaud, Juaristi Abaunz, Jurek, Juvin, Kadenbach, Kaili, Kalinowski, Kallas, Kalniete, Kammerevert, Kappel, Karas, Kari, Kariņš, Karlsson, Karski, Kaufmann, Kefalogiannis, Kelam, Keller Jan, Keller Ska, Khan, Kirton-Darling, Kłosowski, Koch, Kofod, Kohlíček, Kohn, Kölmel, Konečná, Korwin-Mikke, Kósa, Köster, Kouloglou, Kouroumbashev, Kovács, Kovatchev, Kozłowska-Rajewicz, Krasnodębski, Krehl, Krupa, Kudrycka, Kuhn, Kukan, Kumpula-Natri, Kuneva, Kuźmiuk, Kyenge, Kyllönen, Kyrkos, Kyrtsos, Kyuchyuk, Lalonde, Lamassoure, Lambert, Lambsdorff, de Lange, Langen, Lavrilleux, Lechevalier, Leinen, Lenaers, Lewandowski, Liberadzki, Liese, Lietz, Lins, Lochbihler, Loiseau, Løkkegaard, Loones, López, López Aguilar, López Bermejo, López-Istúriz White, Lösing, Ludvigsson, Łukacijewska, Lunacek, Lundgren, Łybacka, McAllister, McAvan, McClarkin, McIntyre, Macovei, Maletić, Malinov, Maltese, Mamikins, Maňka, Mann, Manscour, Marcellesi, Marias, Marinescu, Marinho e Pinto, Martin David, Martin Dominique, Martin Edouard, Martusciello, Marusik, Maštálka, Matias, Mato, Matthews, Maullu, Maurel, Mavrides, Maydell, Mayer Georg, Mayer Alex, Mazuronis, Meissner, Mélin, Melior, Melo, Messerschmidt, Meszerics, Metsola, Michel, Mihaylova, Mikolášik, Millán Mon, van Miltenburg, Mineur, Mizzi, Mlinar, Mobarik, Moi, Moisă, Molnár, Monot, Montel, Moody, Moraes, Morano, Morgano, Morin-Chartier, Morvai, Mosca, Müller, Mureșan, Nart, Nekov, Neuser, Nica, Nicholson, Nicolai, Niebler, Niedermayer, Niedermüller, Nilsson, Ní Riada, van Nistelrooij, Noichl, Novakov, Obermayr, O'Flynn, Olbrycht, Omarjee, Ożóg, Pabriks, Paet, Pagazaurtundúa Ruiz, Paksas, Panzeri, Paolucci, Papadakis Demetris, Papadakis Konstantinos, Papadimoulis, Pargneaux, Parker, Pașcu, Pavel, Pedicini, Peillon, Peterle, Petersen, Petir, Philippot, Picierno, Picula, Piecha, Pieper, Pietikäinen, Pimenta Lopes, Piotrowski, Piri, Pitera, Pittella, Plura, Poc, Poche, Polčák, Ponga, Pospíšil, Post, Preda, Preuß, Proust, Quisthoudt-Rowohl, Radev, Radoš, Rangel, Reda, Reding, Regner, Reid, Reimon, Reintke, Revault d'Allonnes Bonnefoy, Ribeiro, Ries, Riquet, Rivasi, Rochefort, Rodrigues Liliana, Rodrigues Maria João, Rodríguez-Piñero Fernández, Rodust, Rohde, Rolin, Ropė, Rosati, Rozière, Ruas, Rübig, Ruohonen-Lerner, Saïfi, Sakorafa, Salafranca Sánchez-Neyra, Salini, Salvini, Sánchez Caldentey, Sander, Sant, dos Santos, Sârbu, Sargentini, Saryusz-Wolski, Sassoli, Saudargas, Schaake, Schaffhauser, Schaldemose, Schlein, Schmidt, Scholz, Schöpflin, Schreijer-Pierik, Schulze, Schuster, Schwab, Scott Cato, Sehnalová, Selimovic, Senra Rodríguez, Sernagiotto, Serrão Santos, Siekierski, Silva Pereira, Simon Peter, Simon Siôn, Sippel, Škripek, Škrlec, Smith, Smolková, Sógor, Šojdrová, Solé, Šoltes, Sommer, Sonneborn, Soru, Spinelli, Staes, Starbatty, Štefanec, Steinruck, Štětina, Stevens, Stihler, Stolojan, Stuger, Šuica, Sulík, Šulin, Svoboda, Swinburne, Sylikiotis, Synadinos, Szájer, Szanyi, Szejnfeld, Tajani, Takkula, Tamburrano, Tănăsescu, Tang, Tannock, Țapardel, Tarabella, Tarand, Taylor, Telička, Terricabras, Theocharous, Theurer, Thomas, Thun und Hohenstein, Tőkés, Tolić, Tomaševski, Tomašić, Tomc, Torres Martínez, Torvalds, Trebesius, Tremosa i Balcells, Troszczynski, Trüpel, Țurcanu, Turmes, Ujazdowski, Ulvskog, Ungureanu, Urbán Crespo, Urtasun, Urutchev, Uspaskich, Vaidere, Vajgl, Valcárcel Siso, Vălean, Valenciano, Valero, Valli, Vallina, Vana, Van Brempt, Van Orden, Vaughan, Vautmans, Väyrynen, Vergiat, Verheyen, Viegas, Vieu, Vilimsky, Viotti, Virkkunen, Vistisen, Voigt, Voss, Wałęsa, Ward, Weber Renate, Weidenholzer, von Weizsäcker, Wenta, Werner, Westphal, Wieland, Wierinck, Willmott, Winberg, Winkler Hermann, Winkler Iuliu, Wiśniewska, Wölken, Woolfe, Záborská, Zagorakis, Zahradil, Zala, Zammit Dimech, Zanni, Zanonato, Ždanoka, Zdechovský, Zdrojewski, Zeller, Zemke, Zijlstra, Zīle, Žitňanská, Złotowski, Zoffoli, Żółtek, Zorrinho, Zovko, Zullo, Zver, Zwiefka
Excused:
Balz, Cadec, Crowley, Le Pen, Punset, Seymour
14 September 2017
RESULT OF VOTES
Abbreviations and symbols
+ |
adopted |
- |
rejected |
↓ |
lapsed |
W |
withdrawn |
RCV (…, …, …) |
roll-call vote (for, against, abstentions) |
EV (…, …, …) |
electronic vote (for, against, abstentions) |
split |
split vote |
sep |
separate vote |
am |
amendment |
CA |
compromise amendment |
CP |
corresponding part |
D |
deleting amendment |
= |
identical amendments |
§ |
paragraph |
art |
article |
rec |
recital |
MOT |
motion for resolution |
JT MOT |
joint motion for a resolution |
SEC |
secret ballot |
1. Accessibility requirements for products and services ***I
Report: Morten Løkkegaard (A8-0188/2017)
Subject |
Am No |
Author |
RCV etc. |
Vote |
RCV/EV — remarks |
Amendments by the committee responsible — put to the vote collectively |
1-9 11-17 19-20 22-23 25-26 28-69 71-73 75-76 79 81 83-88 93-95 97-98 100-105 107-124 127-128 130-134 136-148 151-153 155-166 168-178 180-182 185-186 190-192 194 196-197 201 204 206 208 210-211 214 219-221 |
Commission |
|
+ |
|
Amendments by the committee responsible — separate vote |
77 |
committee |
RCV |
- |
156, 329, 34 |
78 |
committee |
RCV |
- |
219, 316, 4 |
|
89 |
committee |
RCV |
+ |
306, 224, 20 |
|
90 |
committee |
RCV |
+ |
312, 229, 20 |
|
91 |
committee |
RCV |
+ |
314, 237, 22 |
|
92 |
committee |
RCV |
+ |
318, 238, 22 |
|
Article 1, § 1, after point d |
258 |
GUE/NGL |
|
- |
|
Article 1, § 2, point b |
70 |
committee |
|
+ |
|
252 |
EFDD |
|
↓ |
|
|
Article 1, § 2, point c |
235-239= 253= |
Verts/ALE EFDD |
RCV |
+ |
339, 259, 4 |
259-262 |
GUE/NGL |
|
↓ |
|
|
Article 1, § 2, point f |
263 |
GUE/NGL |
|
- |
|
Article 1, § 2, after point f |
240 |
Verts/ALE |
EV |
+ |
312, 295, 3 |
Article 1, § 3, point b |
264SD |
GUE/NGL |
|
- |
|
74 |
committee |
|
+ |
|
|
After Article 1 |
80 |
committee |
RCV |
+ |
330, 282, 8 |
241 |
Verts/ALE |
RCV |
↓ |
|
|
Article 2, § 1, point 2 |
82D |
committee |
EV |
+ |
304, 286, 3 |
265 |
GUE/NGL |
|
↓ |
|
|
Article 2, § 1, point 3 |
242= 266= |
Verts/ALE GUE/NGL |
EV |
- |
304, 314, 1 |
Article 2, § 1, point 21 |
267 |
GUE/NGL |
|
- |
|
Article 2, § 1, after point 21 |
243 |
Verts/ALE |
|
- |
|
268 |
GUE/NGL |
|
- |
|
|
337 |
EMPL |
EV |
+ |
482, 125, 18 |
|
Article 3, § 5 |
254= 269= |
EFDD GUE/NGL |
|
- |
|
Article 3, § 6 |
244 |
Verts/ALE |
RCV |
+ |
326, 271, 32 |
96 |
committee |
|
↓ |
|
|
Article 3, § 10 |
245= 270= |
Verts/ALE GUE/NGL |
RCV |
- |
291, 332, 4 |
338 |
EMPL |
|
- |
|
|
224 |
S&D |
RCV |
+ |
586, 36, 3 |
|
229 |
ALDE |
|
↓ |
|
|
255 |
EFDD |
RCV |
↓ |
|
|
99 |
committee |
split |
|
|
|
1/RCV |
↓ |
|
|||
2/RCV |
↓ |
|
|||
Article 5, § 9 |
106 |
committee |
|
+ |
|
271 |
GUE/NGL |
|
↓ |
|
|
Article 12, § 3, point b |
272 |
GUE/NGL |
|
- |
|
339 |
EMPL |
RCV |
+ |
329, 293, 8 |
|
225= 256= |
S&D EFDD |
RCV |
↓ |
|
|
Article 12, § 4 |
273 |
GUE/NGL |
|
- |
|
Article 12, after § 5 |
230 |
ALDE |
|
+ |
|
125 |
committee |
|
↓ |
|
|
Article 12, § 6 |
126 |
committee |
split |
|
|
1/RCV |
+ |
518, 34, 76 |
|||
2/RCV |
- |
279, 288, 61 |
|||
275 |
GUE/NGL |
|
↓ |
|
|
Article 12, after § 6 |
277 |
GUE/NGL |
EV |
- |
297, 326, 3 |
129 |
committee |
|
+ |
|
|
Article 14, after § 2 |
135 |
committee |
|
+ |
|
278 |
GUE/NGL |
|
↓ |
|
|
Article 17, § 3 |
279 |
GUE/NGL |
|
- |
|
Article 19, after § 8 |
149 |
committee |
|
+ |
|
280 |
GUE/NGL |
|
↓ |
|
|
Article 21, § 1, after point b |
246 |
Verts/ALE |
|
- |
|
150 |
committee |
EV |
- |
299, 304, 28 |
|
Article 21, § 1, after point d |
247= 281= |
Verts/ALE GUE/NGL |
RCV |
+ |
308, 274, 48 |
282 |
GUE/NGL |
RCV |
+ |
300, 283, 49 |
|
248 |
Verts/ALE |
|
↓ |
|
|
Article 22, § 2, point b |
283 |
GUE/NGL |
|
- |
|
340 |
EMPL |
EV |
- |
305, 311, 9 |
|
226= 257= |
S&D EFDD |
RCV |
+ |
331, 292, 9 |
|
Article 22, § 2, after point b |
249 |
Verts/ALE |
|
- |
|
Article 22, § 3 |
284 |
GUE/NGL |
|
- |
|
Article 22, after § 3 |
231 |
ALDE |
|
+ |
|
154 |
committee |
|
↓ |
|
|
Article 22, § 4 |
285 |
GUE/NGL |
|
- |
|
Article 25, § 2, after point b |
287 |
GUE/NGL |
|
- |
|
Article 26, § 2 |
288 |
GUE/NGL |
EV |
+ |
356, 264, 7 |
167 |
committee |
|
↓ |
|
|
Article 26, after § 2 |
289 |
GUE/NGL |
|
- |
|
Annex I, section I, point 1 |
179 |
committee |
EV |
- |
306, 309, 14 |
341 |
EMPL |
|
- |
|
|
Annex I, section II, title |
183= 291cp= |
committee GUE/NGL |
|
+ |
|
Annex I, section II, point 1, introduction + a and b |
184cp= 291cp= |
committee GUE/NGL |
EV |
+ |
433, 193, 5 |
342cp |
EMPL |
|
↓ |
|
|
Annex I, section II, point 1 c |
291cp= 299= |
GUE/NGL EFDD |
RCV |
+ |
334, 281, 19 |
184cp |
committee |
|
↓ |
|
|
Annex I, section II, point 1 d |
342cp |
EMPL |
EV |
+ |
323, 298, 13 |
Annex I, section III, part A, point 1 introduction + a-d |
187cp= 292cp= |
committee GUE/NGL |
EV |
+ |
434, 193, 4 |
343cp |
EMPL |
|
↓ |
|
|
Annex I, section III, part A, point 1 e |
343cp |
EMPL |
EV |
- |
305, 316, 6 |
292cp= 300= |
GUE/NGL EFDD |
EV |
+ |
322, 291, 16 |
|
187cp |
committee |
|
↓ |
|
|
Annex I, section III, part A, after point 1 |
344 |
EMPL |
EV |
+ |
314, 297, 8 |
Annex I, section III, part B, title |
188= 292cp= |
committee GUE/NGL |
|
+ |
|
Annex I, section III, part B, point 1 introduction + a-d |
189cp= 292cp= |
committee GUE/NGL |
|
+ |
|
345cp |
EMPL |
|
↓ |
|
|
Annex I, section III, part B, point 1 e |
292cp= 301= |
GUE/NGL EFDD |
RCV |
+ |
333, 286, 16 |
189cp |
committee |
|
↓ |
|
|
Annex I, section III, part B, point 1 f |
345cp |
EMPL |
|
- |
|
Annex I, section III, part B, after point 2 |
346 |
EMPL |
EV |
+ |
324, 297, 9 |
Annex I, section IV, part A, point 1 |
193 |
committee |
|
+ |
|
290 |
GUE/NGL |
|
↓ |
|
|
298 |
EFDD |
RCV |
↓ |
|
|
347 |
EMPL |
|
↓ |
|
|
Annex I, section IV, part B, point 1, introduction + points a-d |
195cp= 293cp= |
committee GUE/NGL |
|
+ |
|
348cp |
EMPL |
|
↓ |
|
|
Annex I, section IV, part B, point 1 e |
293cp= 302= |
GUE/NGL EFDD |
RCV |
- |
163, 452, 18 |
195cp |
committee |
|
+ |
|
|
Annex I, section IV, part B, point 1 f |
348cp |
EMPL |
|
- |
|
Annex I, section V, title |
308 |
TRAN |
EV |
+ |
332, 295, 4 |
Annex I, section V, part A, point 1 introduction |
198cp= 294REVcp= |
committee GUE/NGL |
|
+ |
|
349cp |
EMPL |
|
↓ |
|
|
Annex I, section V, part A, point 1 a |
198cp= 294cp= |
committee GUE/NGL |
|
+ |
|
309-310 312-314 |
TRAN |
|
↓ |
|
|
349cp |
EMPL |
|
↓ |
|
|
Annex I, section V, part A, point 1 b and after b |
315-316 |
TRAN |
EV |
+ |
325, 301, 5 |
349cp |
EMPL |
|
↓ |
|
|
Annex I, section V, part A, point 1 c |
303 |
EFDD |
RCV |
+ |
330, 298, 5 |
Annex I, section V, part A, point 1 a |
311 |
TRAN |
RCV |
+ |
312, 273, 35 |
Annex I, section V, part A, point 1 c |
294cp |
GUE/NGL |
|
↓ |
|
198cp |
committee |
|
↓ |
|
|
349cp |
EMPL |
|
↓ |
|
|
Annex I, section V, part A, after point 1 c |
198cp |
committee |
EV |
+ |
491, 102, 29 |
317 |
TRAN |
EV |
- |
295, 302, 32 |
|
Annex I, section V, part B, after point a |
199 |
committee |
EV |
+ |
318, 304, 8 |
318 |
TRAN |
|
↓ |
|
|
Annex I, section V, part C |
200cpD |
committee |
EV |
+ |
372, 229, 32 |
319D |
TRAN |
|
↓ |
|
|
350 |
EMPL |
|
↓ |
|
|
Annex I, section V, part D, title |
320 |
TRAN |
|
- |
|
Annex I, section V, part D, point 1 introduction + a |
202cp |
committee |
EV |
+ |
311, 262, 60 |
321-326 |
TRAN |
|
↓ |
|
|
351pc |
EMPL |
|
↓ |
|
|
Annex I, section V, part D, point 1 b and c |
202cp |
committee |
|
+ |
|
Annex I, section V, part D, point 1 d |
327 |
TRAN |
EV |
+ |
326, 303, 3 |
351cp |
EMPL |
|
↓ |
|
|
Annex I, section V, part D, after point 1 |
352 |
EMPL |
EV |
+ |
326, 300, 10 |
Annex I, section V, part D, point 2 |
203D |
committee |
EV |
+ |
310, 303, 22 |
328-334 |
TRAN |
|
↓ |
|
|
Annex I, section VI, part A, point 1 introduction + a |
205cp= 295cp= |
committee GUE/NGL |
|
+ |
|
353cp |
EMPL |
|
↓ |
|
|
Annex I, section VI, part A, point 1 b introduction, i, ii |
295cp |
GUE/NGL |
EV |
+ |
381, 238, 19 |
205pc |
committee |
|
↓ |
405, 204, 21 |
|
353cp |
EMPL |
|
↓ |
|
|
Annex I, section VI, part A, point 1 b, iii |
304 |
EFDD |
RCV |
+ |
336, 301, 3 |
205cp= 295cp= |
committee GUE/NGL |
|
↓ |
|
|
353cp |
EMPL |
|
↓ |
|
|
Annex I, section VI, part A, point 1 c, d and after d |
205cp= 295cp= |
committee GUE/NGL |
EV |
+ |
405, 204, 21 |
353cp |
EMPL |
|
↓ |
|
|
Annex I, section VI, part C, point 1 |
207D |
committee |
EV |
+ |
336, 294, 5 |
354 |
EMPL |
|
↓ |
|
|
Annex I, section VI, part D, point 1 |
209 |
committee |
EV |
+ |
324, 293, 19 |
355 |
EMPL |
|
↓ |
|
|
Annex I, section VI, part D, after point 1 |
356 |
EMPL |
EV |
+ |
330, 298, 6 |
Annex I, section VII, part A, point 1 |
305 |
EFDD |
RCV |
+ |
328, 286, 25 |
212 |
committee |
|
↓ |
|
|
357REV |
EMPL |
|
↓ |
|
|
Annex I, section VII, part B, point 1 |
213 |
committee |
|
- |
|
358 |
EMPL |
EV |
+ |
326, 289, 25 |
|
Annex I, section VIII, part A, point 1 introduction + a, i-ii |
215cp= 296cp= |
committee GUE/NGL |
EV |
+ |
433, 183, 17 |
359cp |
EMPL |
|
↓ |
|
|
Annex I, section VIII, part A, point 1 iii |
306 |
EFDD |
RCV |
+ |
323, 299, 9 |
215cp= 296cp= |
committee GUE/NGL |
|
↓ |
|
|
359cp |
EMPL |
EV |
+ |
303, 282, 34 |
|
Annex I, section VIII, part A, point 1, b and after b |
359cp |
EMPL |
EV |
- |
289, 295, 46 |
296cp |
GUE/NGL |
EV |
+ |
369, 239, 20 |
|
Annex I, section VIII, part A, after point 1 |
360 |
EMPL |
EV |
+ |
325, 297, 10 |
Annex I, after section VIII |
335 |
TRAN |
EV |
+ |
325, 296, 17 |
Annex I, section IX, part A, point 1 |
216 |
committee |
EV |
+ |
329, 281, 18 |
361 |
EMPL |
|
↓ |
|
|
297REVcp |
GUE/NGL |
|
↓ |
|
|
Annex I, section IX, part A, point 2 |
217D= 297 REVcpD= |
committee GUE/NGL |
EV |
+ |
595, 15, 19 |
Annexe I, section IX, part B, point 1 |
218 |
committee |
EV |
+ |
320, 279, 22 |
362 |
EMPL |
|
↓ |
|
|
297REVcp |
GUE/NGL |
|
↓ |
|
|
After recital 9 |
222 |
S&D |
split |
|
|
1/EV |
- |
290, 342, 3 |
|||
2 |
↓ |
|
|||
250 |
EFDD |
EV |
+ |
319, 309, 5 |
|
10 |
committee |
split |
|
|
|
1/RCV |
↓ |
|
|||
2/RCV |
↓ |
|
|||
After recital 12 |
232 |
Verts/ALE |
EV |
+ |
363, 245, 27 |
Recital 13 |
233 |
Verts/ALE |
EV |
+ |
357, 252, 27 |
After recital 16 |
227 |
ALDE |
EV |
+ |
360, 267, 6 |
18 |
committee |
|
↓ |
|
|
Recital 18 |
21 |
committee |
split |
|
|
1/RCV |
+ |
579, 37, 20 |
|||
2/RCV |
+ |
339, 283, 6 |
|||
336 |
EMPL |
|
↓ |
|
|
After recital 22 |
24 |
committee |
EV |
+ |
340, 262, 28 |
234 |
Verts/ALE |
|
↓ |
|
|
Recital 23 |
251 |
EFDD |
RCV |
- |
295, 315, 28 |
223= 228= |
S&D ALDE |
EV |
+ |
524, 81, 29 |
|
27 |
committee |
split |
|
|
|
1/RCV |
↓ |
|
|||
2/RCV |
↓ |
|
|||
Vote: Commission proposal |
RCV |
+ |
537, 12, 89 |
Requests for roll-call votes
S&D: amendments 78, 80, 126, 224, 225, 226
Verts/ALE: amendments 241, 244, 245, 270, 339, 225, 256
GUE/NGL: amendments 21, 270, 281, 282, 311
EFDD: amendments 10, 27, 77, 89, 90, 91, 92, 99, 251, 253, 255, 298, 299, 301, 302, 303, 304, 305, 306
Requests for separate votes
S&D: amendments 10, 78, 80, 126
ALDE: amendment 78
GUE/NGL: amendments 21, 77, 78, 80, 89, 90, 91, 92, 126
EFDD: amendments 77, 78, 89, 90, 91, 92
Requests for split votes
S&D:
amendment 21
First part |
: |
‘On the one hand, it is necessary to introduce the accessibility requirements in the most effective and least burdensome manner for the economic operators and the Member States, notably by only including in the scope the products and services which have been thoroughly selected and which are placed on the market after the date of application of this Directive. On the other hand, it is necessary to enable economic operators to implement the accessibility requirements set out in this Directive efficiently, in particular by taking into account the lifetime of self-service terminals, ticketing machines and check-in machines. Also, the specific position of SMEs in the internal market should be taken into account.’ |
Second part |
: |
‘Additionally, microenterprises, due to their size, resources and nature, should not be required to comply with the accessibility requirements set out in this Directive or be obliged to use the procedure laid down in Article 12 in order to be exempted from the obligations of this Directive’ |
ALDE:
amendment 126
First part |
: |
‘Where the economic operators have used the exception provided for in paragraphs 1 to 5 for a specific product or service they shall notify the relevant market surveillance authority of the Member State in the market of which the product or service is placed or made available. The assessment referred to in paragraph 3 shall be submitted to the market surveillance authority upon its request.’ |
Second part |
: |
‘SMEs shall be exempted from this notification requirement but shall be able to supply the relevant documentation upon request from a relevant market surveillance authority.’ |
PPE:
amendment 222
First part |
: |
Text as a whole excluding the words: ‘or temporary’ |
Second part |
: |
those words |
EFDD:
amendment 10
First part |
: |
‘Better accessibility of products and services will improve the lives not only of persons with disabilities but also of persons with other permanent or temporary functional limitations, such as elderly persons, pregnant women and persons travelling with luggage.’ |
Second part |
: |
‘However, it is important to limit the scope of this Directive to persons with disabilities and not to extend it to persons with temporary and permanent functional limitations in general, in order to align this Directive to the Convention and to ensure legal certainty for economic operators.’ |
amendment 27
First part |
: |
Text as a whole excluding the words: ‘However, Member States should not be required to amend or introduce in their national law provisions on accessibility of the built environment, if they have already adopted national law covering adequately the built environment of the related services’ |
Second part |
: |
those words |
amendment 99
First part |
: |
‘Member States shall ensure that the built environment used by clients of passenger transport services including the environment that is managed by service providers and by infrastructure operators as well as the built environment used by clients of consumer banking services, and customer services centres and shops under the scope of telephony operators shall, as regards to the construction of new infrastructure, or renovations resulting in a substantial change to the structure of the existing building, comply with the accessibility requirements set out in Section X of Annex I, in order to maximise their use by persons with disabilities. This shall be without prejudice to Union legal acts and national legislation for the protection of national treasures possessing artistic, historic and archaeological value.’ |
Second part |
: |
‘Member States that already have national legislation in place on accessibility requirements as regards the built environment on their territory shall fulfil the requirements on built environment laid down in this Directive only to the extent that the services referred to in the first subparagraph are not covered by such legislation.’ |
Miscellaneous
Amendments 274, 276 and 286 had been withdrawn.
Amendment 307 had been cancelled.
2. Cambodia, notably the case of Kem Sokha
Motions for resolutions: B8-0506/2017, B8-0507/2017, B8-0508/2017, B8-0509/2017, B8-0510/2017, B8-0511/2017
Subject |
Am No |
Author |
RCV etc. |
Vote |
RCV/EV — remarks |
Joint motion for a resolution RC-B8-0506/2017 (PPE, S&D, ECR, ALDE, Verts/ALE, EFDD) |
|||||
After § 9 |
1 |
Verts/ALE |
RCV |
- |
282, 340, 17 |
2 |
Verts/ALE |
|
- |
|
|
After recital L |
3 |
GUE/NGL |
split |
|
|
1 |
- |
|
|||
2 |
- |
|
|||
Vote: resolution (text as a whole) |
|
+ |
|
||
Motions for resolutions by political groups |
|||||
B8-0506/2017 |
|
Verts/ALE |
|
↓ |
|
B8-0507/2017 |
|
S&D |
|
↓ |
|
B8-0508/2017 |
|
GUE/NGL |
|
↓ |
|
B8-0509/2017 |
|
ECR |
|
↓ |
|
B8-0510/2017 |
|
ALDE |
|
↓ |
|
B8-0511/2017 |
|
PPE |
|
↓ |
|
Requests for roll-call votes
Verts/ALE: amendment 1
Requests for split votes
Verts/ALE:
amendment 3
First part |
: |
‘whereas these international media outlets, such as Radio Free Asia and Voice of America, are mainly financed by the United States Government;’ |
Second part |
: |
‘whereas Cambodia has suffered greatly, and continues to suffer, from external interference by great powers, which hampers the strengthening of democracy and the rule of law’ |
3. Gabon, repression of the opposition
Motions for resolutions: B8-0512/2017, B8-0514/2017, B8-0515/2017, B8-0520/2017, B8-0522/2017, B8-0524/2017, B8-0526/2017
Subject |
Am No |
Author |
RCV etc. |
Vote |
RCV/EV — remarks |
Joint motion for a resolution RC-B8-0512/2017 (PPE, S&D, ECR, ALDE, GUE/NGL, Verts/ALE, EFDD) |
|||||
§ 9 |
§ |
original text |
sep |
+ |
|
§ 16 |
§ |
original text |
sep |
+ |
|
Vote: resolution (text as a whole) |
|
+ |
|
||
Motions for resolutions by political groups |
|||||
B8-0512/2017 |
|
EFDD |
|
↓ |
|
B8-0514/2017 |
|
S&D |
|
↓ |
|
B8-0515/2017 |
|
GUE/NGL |
|
↓ |
|
B8-0520/2017 |
|
Verts/ALE |
|
↓ |
|
B8-0522/2017 |
|
ECR |
|
↓ |
|
B8-0524/2017 |
|
ALDE |
|
↓ |
|
B8-0526/2017 |
|
PPE |
|
↓ |
|
Requests for separate votes
GUE/NGL: § 9
PPE: §§ 9, 16
4. Laos, notably the cases of Somphone Phimmasone, Lod Thammavong and Soukane Chaithad
Motions for resolutions: B8-0513/2017, B8-0517/2017, B8-0518/2017, B8-0519/2017, B8-0521/2017, B8-0523/2017
Subject |
Am No |
Author |
RCV etc. |
Vote |
RCV/EV — remarks |
Joint motion for a resolution RC-B8-0513/2017 (PPE, S&D, ECR, ALDE, Verts/ALE, EFDD) |
|||||
After le § 10 |
1 |
GUE/NGL |
|
- |
|
Vote: resolution (text as a whole) |
|
+ |
|
||
Motions for resolutions by political groups |
|||||
B8-0513/2017 |
|
Verts/ALE |
|
↓ |
|
B8-0517/2017 |
|
S&D |
|
↓ |
|
B8-0518/2017 |
|
GUE/NGL |
|
↓ |
|
B8-0519/2017 |
|
ECR |
|
↓ |
|
B8-0521/2017 |
|
ALDE |
|
↓ |
|
B8-0523/2017 |
|
PPE |
|
↓ |
|
5. Myanmar/Burma, in particular the situation of Rohingyas
Motions for resolutions: B8-0525/2017, B8-0527/2017, B8-0528/2017, B8-0529/2017, B8-0530/2017, B8-0531/2017
Subject |
Am No |
Author |
RCV etc. |
Vote |
RCV/EV — remarks |
Proposal for a joint motion for a resolution RC-B8-0525/2017 (PPE, S&D, ECR, ALDE, GUE/NGL, Verts/ALE, EFDD) |
|||||
Vote: resolution (text as a whole) |
|
+ |
|
||
Motions for resolutions by political groups |
|||||
B8-0525/2017 |
|
Verts/ALE |
|
↓ |
|
B8-0527/2017 |
|
S&D |
|
↓ |
|
B8-0528/2017 |
|
GUE/NGL |
|
↓ |
|
B8-0529/2017 |
|
ECR |
|
↓ |
|
B8-0530/2017 |
|
ALDE |
|
↓ |
|
B8-0531/2017 |
|
PPE |
|
↓ |
|
Miscellaneous
Amjad Bashir had also signed joint motion for a resolution RC-B8-0525/2017.
6. EU-Chile Agreement on trade in organic products ***
Recommendation: Inmaculada Rodríguez-Piñero Fernández (A8-0257/2017)
Subject |
RCV etc. |
Vote |
RCV/EV — remarks |
Vote: consent |
RCV |
+ |
556, 73, 4 |
7. Protocol to the EU-Chile Association Agreement (accession of Croatia) ***
Recommendation: Inmaculada Rodríguez-Piñero Fernández (A8-0277/2017)
Subject |
RCV etc. |
Vote |
RCV/EV — remarks |
Vote: consent |
RCV |
+ |
581, 43, 10 |
8. Modernisation of the trade pillar of the EU-Chile Association Agreement
Report: Inmaculada Rodríguez-Piñero Fernández (A8-0267/2017)
Subject |
Am No |
Author |
RCV etc. |
Vote |
RCV/EV — remarks |
§ 1 (t) |
1 |
GUE/NGL |
RCV |
- |
156, 457, 21 |
§ |
original text |
RCV |
+ |
480, 147, 5 |
|
§ 1 (u) |
§ |
original text |
split |
|
|
1 |
+ |
|
|||
2 |
+ |
|
|||
Vote: resolution (text as a whole) |
RCV |
+ |
488, 67, 83 |
Requests for roll-call votes
Verts/ALE: § 1 (t)
GUE/NGL: amendment 1
Requests for separate votes
Verts/ALE: § 1 (t)
Requests for split votes
ECR:
§ 1 (u)
First part |
: |
Text as a whole excluding the words: ‘which consider, among various enforcement methods, a sanctions-based mechanism’ |
Second part |
: |
those words |
9. Extension of the European statistical programme to 2020***I
Report: Roberto Gualtieri (A8-0158/2017)
Subject |
Am No |
Author |
RCV etc. |
Vote |
RCV/EV — remarks |
Provisional agreement |
|||||
Provisional agreement |
2 |
committee |
RCV |
+ |
512, 54, 66 |
10. European venture capital funds and European social entrepreneurship funds ***I
Report: Sirpa Pietikäinen (A8-0120/2017)
Subject |
Am No |
Author |
RCV etc. |
Vote |
RCV/EV — remarks |
Provisional agreement |
|||||
Provisional agreement |
2 |
committee |
RCV |
+ |
523, 46, 67 |
11. Multi-annual plan for demersal stocks in the North Sea and the fisheries exploiting those stocks ***I
Report: Ulrike Rodust (A8-0263/2017)
Subject |
Am No |
Author |
RCV etc. |
Vote |
RCV/EV — remarks |
Amendments by the committee responsible — put to the vote collectively |
2-12 14-19 22-23 25 28-29 32-34 38-44 48-51 54-58 61-65 67-71 74-75 77-78 |
committee |
|
+ |
|
Amendments by the committee responsible — separate vote |
1 |
committee |
sep |
- |
|
20 |
committee |
split |
|
|
|
1 |
+ |
|
|||
2 |
+ |
|
|||
21 |
committee |
sep/EV |
- |
264, 330, 39 |
|
24 |
committee |
split |
|
|
|
1 |
+ |
|
|||
2 |
+ |
|
|||
26 |
committee |
split |
|
|
|
1/EV |
+ |
379, 240, 18 |
|||
2 |
- |
|
|||
27 |
committee |
sep |
+ |
|
|
30 |
committee |
sep |
- |
|
|
31 |
committee |
sep |
- |
|
|
35 |
committee |
split |
|
|
|
1 |
+ |
|
|||
2 |
+ |
|
|||
36 |
committee |
sep |
- |
|
|
37 |
committee |
split |
|
|
|
1 |
+ |
|
|||
2 |
+ |
|
|||
52 |
committee |
split |
|
|
|
1/EV |
+ |
386, 233, 18 |
|||
2/RCV |
+ |
342, 260, 28 |
|||
53 |
committee |
split |
|
|
|
1 |
+ |
|
|||
2 |
+ |
|
|||
60 |
committee |
split |
|
|
|
1 |
+ |
|
|||
2 |
+ |
|
|||
3 |
- |
|
|||
72 |
committee |
sep |
- |
|
|
73 |
committee |
sep/EV |
- |
278, 327, 33 |
|
Article 2, § 1, point 4 |
86D |
PPE |
EV |
- |
255, 358, 23 |
Article 2, § 1, point 5 |
87D |
PPE |
|
- |
|
Article 2, § 1, point 6 |
88D |
PPE |
|
- |
|
Article 4, § 4 |
83D= 99D= |
ALDE GUE/NGL |
RCV |
+ |
332, 264, 35 |
45-47 |
committee |
|
↓ |
|
|
Article 5, title |
89 |
PPE |
|
- |
|
Article 6, after § 1 |
101 |
GUE/NGL |
|
- |
|
Article 8, § 1 |
93 |
PPE |
|
- |
|
Article 9 — first subparagraph — introductory part |
84 |
ALDE |
|
+ |
|
59 |
committee |
|
↓ |
|
|
After Article 10 |
66 |
committee |
split |
|
|
1/EV |
+ |
382, 249, 4 |
|||
2/RCV |
+ |
334, 266, 33 |
|||
79 |
ECR |
RCV |
↓ |
|
|
96 |
PPE |
|
↓ |
|
|
Article 11, § 1, introductory part |
90 |
PPE |
|
- |
|
Article 12, § 2 |
97 |
Verts/ALE |
RCV |
+ |
315, 309, 11 |
After Article 12 |
94 |
PPE |
|
- |
|
Article 13, § 1 |
91 |
PPE |
|
- |
|
Article 16 |
92D |
PPE |
|
- |
|
Annex I |
85 |
ALDE |
RCV |
+ |
308, 272, 57 |
76 |
committee |
|
↓ |
|
|
Recital 12 |
98 |
GUE/NGL |
|
- |
|
After recital 14 |
13 |
committee |
EV |
+ |
376, 234, 19 |
95 |
PPE |
|
↓ |
|
|
After recital 30 |
100 |
GUE/NGL |
|
- |
|
Vote: Commission proposal |
RCV |
+ |
378, 232, 19 |
Requests for roll-call votes
ECR: amendments 52, (second part), 66 (second part), 79
Verts/ALE: amendments 83/99, 85, 97
PPE: amendments 83/99, 85
Requests for separate votes
Verts/ALE: amendments 21, 30, 31, 59
S&D: amendments 1, 30, 31
GUE/NGL: amendment 1
PPE: amendments 26, 52
ALDE: amendments 27, 36, 72, 73
Requests for split votes
ECR:
amendment 52
First part |
: |
‘Stocks of Group 5 shall be managed based on the precautionary approach to fisheries management as defined in point 8 of Article 4(1) of Regulation (EU) No 1380/2013 and in accordance with the best available scientific advice and with the targets set out in Article 3(1) and Article 3(3) of this Regulation.’ |
Second part |
: |
‘The absence of adequate scientific information shall not justify postponing or failing to take management measures to conserve marine biological resources.’ |
amendment 66
First part |
: |
‘Impact of recreational fisheries 1.All available data on catches by recreational fisheries shall be examined in order to assess their likely impact on the stocks of regulated species. 2. The Council shall consider the assessment provided for in the first paragraph. For those stocks for which recreational catches are considered to be significant, the Council shall, when setting fishing opportunities,’ |
Second part |
: |
‘take account of recreational catches by, inter alia: (a) considering the sum of estimates of catches by recreational fisheries, derived from the best available scientific advice, and the best available scientific advice on commercial fishing opportunities as total catch which corresponds to the target fishing mortality; (b) imposing restrictions on recreational fisheries, including daily bag limits and closed seasons; or (c) other means which are deemed appropriate’ |
Verts/ALE:
amendment 37
First part |
: |
Text as a whole excluding the words: ‘Furthermore, the plan shall provide for measures designed to mitigate adverse socio-economic impacts and enable operators to acquire more economic visibility in the long term’ |
Second part |
: |
those words |
PPE:
amendment 20
First part |
: |
Text as a whole excluding the words: ‘including recreational fisheries’ |
Second part |
: |
those words |
amendment 24
First part |
: |
Text as a whole excluding the words: ‘and cartilaginous fish’ |
Second part |
: |
those words |
amendment 53
First part |
: |
Text as a whole excluding the words: ‘in proportion to the decrease in biomass, following the ICES advice rule. The ICES advice rule referred to in point 1b of Article 2 shall apply’ |
Second part |
: |
those words |
ALDE:
amendment 26
First part |
: |
Text as a whole excluding the words: ‘The upper limit of the range is capped in such a way that the probability of the stock falling below Blim is no more than 5 %. That upper limit also conforms with’ |
Second part |
: |
those words |
amendment 35
First part |
: |
Text as a whole excluding the words: ‘as well as contribute to a fair standard of living for those who depend on fishing activities, bearing in mind socio-economic aspects,’ |
Second part |
: |
those words |
Verts/ALE, PPE:
amendment 60
First part |
: |
Text as a whole excluding the words: ‘particularly with a view to reducing unwanted by-catches’ and ‘of stocks from Group 6;’ |
Second part |
: |
‘particularly with a view to reducing unwanted by-catches’ |
Third part |
: |
‘of stocks from Group 6’ |
Miscellaneous
Erratum DE, EN, FR, HR, SK
Amendments 80, 81 and 82 had been withdrawn.
12. Establishing an instrument contributing to stability and peace ***I
Report: Arnaud Danjean (A8-0261/2017)
Subject |
RCV etc. |
Vote |
RCV/EV — remarks |
Vote: decision to enter into negotiations |
RCV/EV |
+ |
430, 157, 23 |
Miscellaneous
The vote had been requested by the GUE/NGL and Verts/ALE Groups and by Paavo Väyrynen, Fabio Massimo Castaldo and Ignazio Corrao (Rule 69c(2)).
The roll-call vote had been requested by the Verts/ALE Group (Rule 180).
13. Transparency, accountability and integrity in the EU institutions
Report: Sven Giegold (A8-0133/2017)
Subject |
Am No |
Author |
RCV etc. |
Vote |
RCV/EV — remarks |
§ 1 |
1 |
76+ MEPs |
EV |
- |
243, 350, 15 |
§ 2 |
2 |
76+ MEPs |
EV |
- |
267, 319, 17 |
After § 3 |
32 |
76+ MEPs |
RCV |
+ |
356, 228, 16 |
§ 4 |
3D |
76+ MEPs |
RCV |
- |
174, 424, 6 |
§ 6 |
4 |
76+ MEPs |
|
- |
|
§ 7 |
5 |
76+ MEPs |
|
+ |
|
§ 8 |
6 |
76+ MEPs |
|
- |
|
§ 10 |
33 |
76+ MEPs |
RCV |
+ |
386, 218, 3 |
34 |
76+ MEPs |
RCV |
- |
293, 293, 10 |
|
§ 17 |
7 |
76+ MEPs |
RCV |
- |
286, 321, 2 |
§ 18 |
8 |
76+ MEPs |
RCV |
- |
190, 407, 4 |
§ 19 |
9 |
76+ MEPs |
|
- |
|
§ 21 |
10 |
76+ MEPs |
|
- |
|
§ 23 |
11 |
76+ MEPs |
|
- |
|
§ 27 |
12 |
76+ MEPs |
EV |
+ |
345, 256, 4 |
§ 30 |
13 |
76+ MEPs |
RCV |
- |
184, 408, 8 |
After § 30 |
35 |
76+ MEPs |
RCV |
- |
254, 308, 40 |
§ 31 |
14D |
76+ MEPs |
RCV |
- |
168, 415, 9 |
36 |
76+ MEPs |
RCV |
- |
231, 357, 7 |
|
§ 32 |
15D |
76+ MEPs |
RCV |
- |
169, 414, 18 |
After § 33 |
26 |
76+ MEPs |
RCV |
- |
231, 342, 19 |
§ 37 |
16D |
76+ MEPs |
RCV |
- |
218, 368, 8 |
§ 39 |
17 |
76+ MEPs |
RCV |
- |
234, 355, 11 |
After § 44 |
27 |
76+ MEPs |
RCV |
- |
167, 400, 12 |
§ 45 |
18 |
76+ MEPs |
RCV |
- |
231, 360, 5 |
After § 45 |
31 |
76+ MEPs |
RCV |
- |
214, 347, 31 |
§ 48 |
19D |
76+ MEPs |
RCV |
- |
162, 429, 6 |
§ 50 |
20 |
76+ MEPs |
RCV |
- |
162, 410, 16 |
After § 53 |
30 |
76+ MEPs |
RCV |
- |
231, 328, 24 |
§ 57 |
21D |
76+ MEPs |
RCV |
- |
226, 367, 3 |
§ 58 |
22D |
76+ MEPs |
RCV |
- |
168, 411, 2 |
After § 58 |
29 |
76+ MEPs |
RCV |
- |
219, 331, 27 |
§ 59 |
23D |
76+ MEPs |
RCV |
- |
164, 422, 3 |
§ 62 |
24D |
76+ MEPs |
RCV |
- |
171, 398, 22 |
§ 64 |
25 |
76+ MEPs |
RCV |
- |
166, 413, 3 |
After § 67 |
28 |
76+ MEPs |
RCV |
- |
200, 354, 33 |
Vote: resolution (text as a whole) |
RCV |
+ |
368, 161, 60 |
Requests for roll-call votes
PPE: amendments 26, 27, 28, 29, 30, 31
EFDD: amendments 3, 7, 8, 13, 14, 16, 17, 18, 20, 21, 23, 24, 25, 32, 33, 34, 35, 36
GUE/NGL: amendments 15, 21, 22
Verts/ALE: amendments 3, 7, 8, 13, 14, 16, 19, 20, 22, 23, 24, 27, 28, 30, 31, 32, 34, 35, 36
Miscellaneous
Tom Vandenkendelaere (PPE Group) had withdrawn his signature from amendments 1-31.
14. Future of the Erasmus+ programme
Motion for a resolution: B8-0495/2017
Subject |
Am No |
Author |
RCV etc. |
Vote |
RCV/EV — remarks |
Motion for a resolution B8-0495/2017 (commission CULT) |
|||||
§ 3 |
§ |
original text |
split |
|
|
1 |
- |
|
|||
2/RCV |
+ |
411, 107, 22 |
|||
§ 9 |
1 |
EFDD |
RCV |
+ |
330, 205, 18 |
§ |
original text |
split |
|
|
|
1 |
↓ |
|
|||
2 |
↓ |
|
|||
§ 11 |
2D |
EFDD |
RCV |
- |
91, 453, 5 |
§ 12 |
3 |
EFDD |
RCV |
- |
94, 447, 14 |
§ 13 |
4 |
EFDD |
RCV |
- |
101, 446, 3 |
Subtitle (before paragraph 20) |
5 |
EFDD |
RCV |
- |
158, 389, 3 |
§ 20 |
6 |
EFDD |
RCV |
- |
174, 344, 19 |
§ |
original text |
split |
|
|
|
1 |
+ |
|
|||
2 |
+ |
|
|||
§ 22 |
§ |
original text |
sep |
+ |
|
§ 23 |
§ |
original text |
RCV |
+ |
445, 88, 4 |
After § 23 |
7 |
GUE/NGL |
|
- |
|
Vote: resolution (text as a whole) |
|
+ |
|
Requests for roll-call votes
EFDD: amendments 1, 2, 3, 4, 5, 6
ECR: §§ 3 (second part), 23
Requests for separate votes
ECR: §§ 22, 23
Requests for split votes
GUE/NGL:
§ 9
First part |
: |
Text as a whole excluding the words: ‘while also boosting participants' chances of finding a job’ |
Second part |
: |
those words |
ECR:
§ 3
First part |
: |
Text as a whole excluding the words: ‘and the integration of migrants and refugees’ |
Second part |
: |
those words |
§ 20
First part |
: |
Text as a whole excluding the words: ‘develop a sense of European identity; insists, therefore’, ‘all’, ‘also’ and ‘the added value of’ |
Second part |
: |
those words |
15. A new skills agenda for Europe
Report: Martina Dlabajová and Momchil Nekov (A8-0276/2017)
Subject |
Am No |
Author |
RCV etc. |
Vote |
RCV/EV — remarks |
§ 26 |
2 |
76+ MEPs |
RCV |
+ |
390, 103, 20 |
§ 37 |
§ |
original text |
split |
|
|
1 |
+ |
|
|||
2 |
- |
|
|||
After § 61 |
3 |
76+ MEPs |
|
+ |
|
§ 132 |
1 |
76+ MEPs |
RCV |
- |
231, 277, 11 |
After § 153 |
4 |
76+ MEPs |
EV |
- |
180, 319, 22 |
Vote: resolution (text as a whole) |
RCV |
+ |
391, 80, 31 |
Requests for roll-call votes
MEPs: amendments 1, 2
Requests for split votes
Members:
§ 37
First part |
: |
Text as a whole excluding the word ‘physical’ |
Second part |
: |
that word |
14 September 2017
A8-0188/2017 — Morten Løkkegaard — Am 77
In favour: 156
ALDE : Bilbao Barandica, Diaconu, Hyusmenova, Michel, Nart, Radoš, Tremosa i Balcells
ECR : Dzhambazki, Karlsson, Ożóg, Stevens
EFDD : Iwaszkiewicz
ENF : Kappel, Lechevalier, Marusik, Mayer Georg, Obermayr, Vilimsky, Żółtek
NI : Balczó, Korwin-Mikke, Morvai, Sonneborn
PPE : Adaktusson, Alliot-Marie, Andrikienė, Arimont, Bach, Becker, Belet, Bogovič, Buda, Bușoi, van de Camp, Casa, Caspary, del Castillo Vera, Christoforou, Cicu, Coelho, Collin-Langen, Comi, Danjean, Dantin, Deli, Díaz de Mera García Consuegra, Dorfmann, Ehler, Engel, Faria, Ferber, Fernandes, Florenz, Gahler, Gambús, Gardini, Gieseke, González Pons, Gräßle, Grossetête, Hetman, Hohlmeier, Hökmark, Hübner, Iturgaiz, Jahr, Jazłowiecka, Joulaud, Juvin, Kalinowski, Karas, Kariņš, Koch, Kovatchev, Kudrycka, Kuhn, Lamassoure, de Lange, Lavrilleux, Lenaers, Lewandowski, Lins, Łukacijewska, McAllister, Maletić, Malinov, Mann, Marinescu, Martusciello, Maullu, Metsola, Mikolášik, Morano, Morin-Chartier, Mureșan, Niedermayer, van Nistelrooij, Novakov, Olbrycht, Pabriks, Petir, Pieper, Pitera, Polčák, Ponga, Pospíšil, Preda, Proust, Radev, Rangel, Reding, Ribeiro, Rosati, Ruas, Saïfi, Salafranca Sánchez-Neyra, Salini, Sander, Saudargas, Schmidt, Schöpflin, Schreijer-Pierik, Schulze, Siekierski, Sógor, Šojdrová, Sommer, Štefanec, Štětina, Stolojan, Šuica, Šulin, Svoboda, Szájer, Szejnfeld, Thun und Hohenstein, Tolić, Tomc, Țurcanu, Urutchev, Vaidere, Vălean, Verheyen, Wałęsa, Weber Manfred, Wenta, Wieland, Zagorakis, Zammit Dimech, Zdechovský, Zdrojewski, Zovko
S&D : García Pérez, Gentile, Lietz, Mavrides
Against: 329
ALDE : Arthuis, Auštrevičius, Becerra Basterrechea, Calvet Chambon, Cavada, Charanzová, Cornillet, Deprez, Dlabajová, Gerbrandy, Giménez Barbat, Goerens, Griesbeck, Grigule-Pēterse, Harkin, Huitema, in 't Veld, Jakovčić, Ježek, Kallas, Kyuchyuk, Lalonde, Løkkegaard, Marinho e Pinto, van Miltenburg, Mlinar, Nicolai, Paet, Petersen, Ries, Riquet, Rochefort, Schaake, Telička, Torvalds, Vautmans, Väyrynen, Wierinck
ECR : Ashworth, Bashir, Czesak, van Dalen, Dalton, Demesmaeker, Deva, Dohrmann, Flack, Fotyga, Halla-aho, Henkel, Hoc, Karski, Kłosowski, Kölmel, Krasnodębski, Krupa, Kuźmiuk, Loones, McIntyre, Marias, Matthews, Messerschmidt, Mobarik, Piecha, Piotrowski, Sernagiotto, Starbatty, Sulík, Swinburne, Tannock, Theocharous, Tomaševski, Tomašić, Trebesius, Ujazdowski, Van Orden, Vistisen, Zahradil, Žitňanská, Złotowski
EFDD : Adinolfi, Beghin, Borrelli, Castaldo, Corrao, Evi, Ferrara, Moi, Pedicini, Tamburrano, Valli, Zullo
ENF : Bizzotto, Borghezio, Ciocca, Elissen, Fontana, de Graaff, Zanni, Zijlstra
GUE/NGL : Albiol Guzmán, Anderson Martina, Benito Ziluaga, Björk, Carthy, Chountis, Chrysogonos, Couso Permuy, Eck, Flanagan, Forenza, González Peñas, Hazekamp, Juaristi Abaunz, Kari, Konečná, Kouloglou, Kuneva, Kyllönen, López Bermejo, Lösing, Maltese, Maštálka, Matias, Ní Riada, Omarjee, Papadimoulis, Sakorafa, Sánchez Caldentey, Scholz, Senra Rodríguez, Spinelli, Sylikiotis, Torres Martínez, Urbán Crespo, Vallina, Vergiat
NI : Chauprade, Dodds, Epitideios, Fountoulis, James, Synadinos, Woolfe
PPE : Clune, Estaràs Ferragut, Fisas Ayxelà, de Grandes Pascual, Hayes, Jiménez-Becerril Barrio, López-Istúriz White, Mato, Pietikäinen, Rolin, Valcárcel Siso, Záborská, Zver
S&D : Aguilera García, Anderson Lucy, Androulakis, Arena, Assis, Balčytis, Bayet, Benifei, Bettini, Blanco López, Blinkevičiūtė, Bonafè, Borzan, Brannen, Bresso, Briano, Bullmann, Caputo, Childers, Chinnici, Christensen, Cofferati, Corbett, Cristea, Dalli, Dance, Danti, Delvaux, De Monte, Denanot, Fernández, Freund, Frunzulică, Gardiazabal Rubial, Gasbarra, Geier, Geringer de Oedenberg, Gierek, Giuffrida, Grapini, Graswander-Hainz, Griffin, Gualtieri, Guerrero Salom, Guillaume, Guteland, Hedh, Honeyball, Jaakonsaari, Jáuregui Atondo, Jongerius, Kaili, Kammerevert, Khan, Kirton-Darling, Kofod, Kohn, Kouroumbashev, Krehl, Kyenge, Kyrkos, Liberadzki, López Aguilar, Ludvigsson, Łybacka, McAvan, Mamikins, Maňka, Martin Edouard, Mizzi, Moisă, Molnár, Moody, Moraes, Morgano, Mosca, Nekov, Neuser, Nica, Niedermüller, Nilsson, Panzeri, Papadakis Demetris, Pargneaux, Pavel, Peillon, Piri, Pittella, Poc, Poche, Post, Preuß, Regner, Revault d'Allonnes Bonnefoy, Rodrigues Liliana, Rodríguez-Piñero Fernández, Rodust, Sant, dos Santos, Schaldemose, Schlein, Sehnalová, Serrão Santos, Simon Peter, Simon Siôn, Smolková, Soru, Steinruck, Stihler, Szanyi, Tang, Tarabella, Thomas, Ulvskog, Valenciano, Van Brempt, Vaughan, Viotti, Ward, Weidenholzer, von Weizsäcker, Werner, Wölken, Zanonato, Zemke, Zoffoli, Zorrinho
Verts/ALE : Affronte, Albrecht, Andersson, Auken, Bové, Buchner, Cramer, Delli, Durand, Eickhout, Engström, Evans, Giegold, Harms, Häusling, Hautala, Heubuch, Hudghton, Jadot, Jávor, Joly, Keller Ska, Lambert, Lamberts, Lochbihler, Lunacek, Marcellesi, Meszerics, Reda, Reimon, Reintke, Rivasi, Ropė, Sargentini, Scott Cato, Škrlec, Solé, Šoltes, Staes, Taylor, Trüpel, Urtasun, Valero, Vana, Ždanoka
Abstention: 34
EFDD : Agnew, Aker, Arnott, Batten, Bullock, Carver, Coburn, Collins, Etheridge, Finch, Gill Nathan, Lundgren, O'Flynn, Parker, Reid, Winberg
ENF : Annemans, Arnautu, Atkinson, Bay, Bilde, Boutonnet, D'Ornano, Ferrand, Goddyn, Jalkh, Jamet, Martin Dominique, Monot, Montel, Philippot, Schaffhauser, Troszczynski
NI : Papadakis Konstantinos
Corrections to votes and voting intentions
For : Rachida Dati
Against : Cláudia Monteiro de Aguiar, Rolandas Paksas
Abstention : Iratxe García Pérez
A8-0188/2017 — Morten Løkkegaard — Am 78
In favour: 219
ECR : Ashworth, Bashir, Czarnecki, Czesak, van Dalen, Dalton, Demesmaeker, Deva, Dohrmann, Flack, Fotyga, Halla-aho, Henkel, Hoc, Karlsson, Karski, Kłosowski, Kölmel, Krasnodębski, Krupa, Loones, McIntyre, Matthews, Messerschmidt, Mobarik, Ożóg, Piecha, Piotrowski, Ruohonen-Lerner, Sernagiotto, Škripek, Starbatty, Sulík, Swinburne, Tannock, Theocharous, Tomaševski, Tomašić, Trebesius, Ujazdowski, Van Orden, Vistisen, Zahradil, Złotowski
EFDD : Agnew, Aker, Arnott, Batten, Bergeron, Bullock, Carver, Coburn, Collins, Etheridge, Finch, Gill Nathan, Iwaszkiewicz, O'Flynn, Parker, Reid
ENF : Arnautu, Atkinson, Bay, Bilde, Boutonnet, D'Ornano, Ferrand, Goddyn, Jalkh, Jamet, Kappel, Loiseau, Martin Dominique, Marusik, Mayer Georg, Montel, Obermayr, Philippot, Schaffhauser, Troszczynski, Vilimsky, Żółtek
GUE/NGL : Couso Permuy, Papadimoulis
NI : Balczó, Chauprade, Dodds, James, Korwin-Mikke, Morvai
PPE : Adaktusson, Alliot-Marie, Andrikienė, Bach, Becker, Bogovič, Boni, Buda, Bușoi, van de Camp, Casa, Caspary, Christoforou, Cicu, Coelho, Collin-Langen, Comi, Danjean, Dantin, Deli, Díaz de Mera García Consuegra, Dorfmann, Ehler, Engel, Ferber, Fernandes, Florenz, Gahler, Gardini, Gieseke, González Pons, Gräßle, Grossetête, Grzyb, Hetman, Hohlmeier, Hökmark, Hortefeux, Hübner, Iturgaiz, Jahr, Jazłowiecka, Joulaud, Juvin, Kalinowski, Karas, Kariņš, Kefalogiannis, Koch, Kovatchev, Kudrycka, Kuhn, Lamassoure, de Lange, Lavrilleux, Lenaers, Lewandowski, Lins, Łukacijewska, McAllister, Maletić, Malinov, Mann, Marinescu, Martusciello, Metsola, Mikolášik, Morano, Morin-Chartier, Mureșan, Niedermayer, van Nistelrooij, Novakov, Olbrycht, Pabriks, Petir, Pieper, Pitera, Polčák, Ponga, Pospíšil, Preda, Proust, Radev, Rangel, Reding, Ribeiro, Rosati, Ruas, Rübig, Saïfi, Salini, Sander, Saudargas, Schmidt, Schöpflin, Schreijer-Pierik, Schulze, Siekierski, Sógor, Šojdrová, Sommer, Štětina, Stolojan, Šuica, Šulin, Svoboda, Szájer, Szejnfeld, Thun und Hohenstein, Tolić, Tomc, Țurcanu, Urutchev, Vaidere, Vălean, Verheyen, Wałęsa, Weber Manfred, Wenta, Wieland, Winkler Hermann, Zagorakis, Zammit Dimech, Zdechovský, Zdrojewski, Zovko, Zver, Zwiefka
Against: 316
ALDE : Arthuis, Auštrevičius, Becerra Basterrechea, Bilbao Barandica, Calvet Chambon, Cavada, Charanzová, Cornillet, Deprez, Diaconu, Dlabajová, Gerbrandy, Giménez Barbat, Goerens, Griesbeck, Grigule-Pēterse, Harkin, Huitema, Hyusmenova, in 't Veld, Jakovčić, Ježek, Kallas, Kyuchyuk, Lalonde, Løkkegaard, Marinho e Pinto, Michel, van Miltenburg, Mlinar, Nart, Nicolai, Paet, Petersen, Radoš, Ries, Riquet, Rochefort, Schaake, Telička, Torvalds, Tremosa i Balcells, Vautmans, Väyrynen, Wierinck
ECR : Dzhambazki, Marias, Stevens, Žitňanská
EFDD : Adinolfi, Beghin, Borrelli, Castaldo, Corrao, Evi, Ferrara, Moi, Pedicini, Tamburrano, Valli, Zullo
ENF : Bizzotto, Borghezio, Ciocca, Elissen, Fontana, Zanni, Zijlstra
GUE/NGL : Albiol Guzmán, Anderson Martina, Benito Ziluaga, Björk, Carthy, Chountis, Chrysogonos, Eck, Flanagan, Forenza, González Peñas, Hazekamp, Juaristi Abaunz, Kari, Konečná, Kouloglou, Kuneva, Kyllönen, López Bermejo, Lösing, Maltese, Maštálka, Matias, Ní Riada, Omarjee, Sakorafa, Sánchez Caldentey, Scholz, Senra Rodríguez, Spinelli, Sylikiotis, Torres Martínez, Urbán Crespo, Vallina, Vergiat
NI : Epitideios, Fountoulis, Sonneborn, Synadinos, Woolfe
PPE : Arimont, Belet, del Castillo Vera, Clune, Estaràs Ferragut, Faria, Fisas Ayxelà, Gambús, de Grandes Pascual, Hayes, Jiménez-Becerril Barrio, López-Istúriz White, Mato, Maullu, Millán Mon, Pietikäinen, Rolin, Salafranca Sánchez-Neyra, Štefanec, Valcárcel Siso, Záborská
S&D : Aguilera García, Anderson Lucy, Androulakis, Arena, Assis, Balas, Balčytis, Bayet, Benifei, Bettini, Blanco López, Blinkevičiūtė, Bonafè, Borzan, Boștinaru, Brannen, Bresso, Briano, Bullmann, Caputo, Childers, Chinnici, Christensen, Cofferati, Corbett, Cozzolino, Cristea, Dalli, Dance, Danti, Delvaux, De Monte, Denanot, Fernández, Freund, García Pérez, Gardiazabal Rubial, Gasbarra, Geier, Gentile, Geringer de Oedenberg, Gierek, Giuffrida, Gomes, Grapini, Graswander-Hainz, Griffin, Gualtieri, Guerrero Salom, Guillaume, Guteland, Hedh, Honeyball, Jaakonsaari, Jáuregui Atondo, Jongerius, Kaili, Kammerevert, Khan, Kirton-Darling, Kofod, Kohn, Kouroumbashev, Krehl, Kumpula-Natri, Kyenge, Kyrkos, Leinen, Liberadzki, Lietz, López Aguilar, Ludvigsson, Łybacka, McAvan, Mamikins, Maňka, Martin Edouard, Mavrides, Mayer Alex, Melior, Mizzi, Moisă, Molnár, Moody, Moraes, Morgano, Mosca, Nekov, Neuser, Nica, Niedermüller, Nilsson, Panzeri, Papadakis Demetris, Pargneaux, Pavel, Peillon, Picula, Piri, Pittella, Poc, Poche, Post, Preuß, Regner, Revault d'Allonnes Bonnefoy, Rodrigues Liliana, Rodríguez-Piñero Fernández, Rodust, Sant, dos Santos, Schaldemose, Schlein, Sehnalová, Serrão Santos, Simon Peter, Simon Siôn, Smolková, Soru, Steinruck, Stihler, Szanyi, Tang, Tarabella, Thomas, Ulvskog, Valenciano, Van Brempt, Vaughan, Viotti, Ward, Weidenholzer, von Weizsäcker, Werner, Wölken, Zala, Zanonato, Zemke, Zoffoli, Zorrinho
Verts/ALE : Affronte, Albrecht, Andersson, Auken, Bové, Buchner, Cramer, Dalunde, Delli, Durand, Eickhout, Engström, Evans, Giegold, Harms, Häusling, Hautala, Heubuch, Hudghton, Jadot, Jávor, Joly, Keller Ska, Lambert, Lamberts, Lochbihler, Lunacek, Marcellesi, Meszerics, Reda, Reimon, Reintke, Rivasi, Ropė, Sargentini, Scott Cato, Škrlec, Solé, Šoltes, Staes, Taylor, Trüpel, Turmes, Urtasun, Valero, Vana, Ždanoka
Abstention: 4
EFDD : Lundgren, Winberg
ENF : Annemans
NI : Papadakis Konstantinos
Corrections to votes and voting intentions
For : Rachida Dati
Against : Cláudia Monteiro de Aguiar, Rolandas Paksas
A8-0188/2017 — Morten Løkkegaard — Am 89
In favour: 306
ALDE : Arthuis, Auštrevičius, Becerra Basterrechea, Bilbao Barandica, Calvet Chambon, Cavada, Charanzová, Cornillet, Deprez, Diaconu, Dlabajová, Gerbrandy, Giménez Barbat, Goerens, Griesbeck, Grigule-Pēterse, Harkin, Huitema, Hyusmenova, in 't Veld, Jakovčić, Ježek, Kallas, Kyuchyuk, Lalonde, Løkkegaard, Marinho e Pinto, Michel, van Miltenburg, Mlinar, Nart, Nicolai, Paet, Petersen, Radoš, Ries, Riquet, Rochefort, Schaake, Telička, Torvalds, Tremosa i Balcells, Vautmans, Väyrynen, Wierinck
ECR : Ashworth, Bashir, Czarnecki, Czesak, van Dalen, Dalton, Demesmaeker, Deva, Dohrmann, Flack, Fotyga, Halla-aho, Henkel, Hoc, Jurek, Karlsson, Karski, Kłosowski, Kölmel, Krupa, Loones, McIntyre, Matthews, Messerschmidt, Mobarik, Ożóg, Piecha, Piotrowski, Ruohonen-Lerner, Sernagiotto, Škripek, Starbatty, Sulík, Swinburne, Tannock, Theocharous, Tomaševski, Tomašić, Trebesius, Ujazdowski, Van Orden, Vistisen, Zahradil, Złotowski
EFDD : Bergeron, Iwaszkiewicz
ENF : Arnautu, Bay, Bilde, Boutonnet, Briois, D'Ornano, Ferrand, Goddyn, Jalkh, Jamet, Kappel, Lechevalier, Loiseau, Martin Dominique, Marusik, Mayer Georg, Monot, Montel, Obermayr, Philippot, Schaffhauser, Troszczynski, Vilimsky, Żółtek
GUE/NGL : de Jong, Omarjee, Papadimoulis, Vergiat
NI : Balczó, Chauprade, Dodds, Epitideios, Fountoulis, Korwin-Mikke, Morvai, Saryusz-Wolski, Sonneborn, Synadinos
PPE : Adaktusson, Alliot-Marie, Andrikienė, Arimont, Bach, Becker, Bogovič, Boni, Buda, Bușoi, van de Camp, Casa, Caspary, Christoforou, Cicu, Clune, Coelho, Collin-Langen, Comi, Danjean, Dantin, Dati, Deli, Díaz de Mera García Consuegra, Dorfmann, Ehler, Engel, Ferber, Fernandes, Florenz, Gahler, Gardini, Gieseke, Gräßle, Grossetête, Grzyb, Hayes, Hetman, Hökmark, Hortefeux, Hübner, Jahr, Jazłowiecka, Joulaud, Juvin, Kalinowski, Karas, Kariņš, Kefalogiannis, Koch, Kovatchev, Kozłowska-Rajewicz, Kudrycka, Kuhn, Lamassoure, de Lange, Lavrilleux, Lenaers, Lewandowski, Lins, Łukacijewska, McAllister, Maletić, Malinov, Mann, Marinescu, Maydell, Melo, Metsola, Mikolášik, Morano, Morin-Chartier, Mureșan, van Nistelrooij, Novakov, Olbrycht, Pabriks, Petir, Pieper, Pitera, Polčák, Ponga, Pospíšil, Preda, Proust, Radev, Rangel, Reding, Ribeiro, Rosati, Ruas, Rübig, Saïfi, Salini, Sander, Saudargas, Schöpflin, Schreijer-Pierik, Schulze, Siekierski, Sógor, Šojdrová, Sommer, Štětina, Stolojan, Šuica, Šulin, Svoboda, Szájer, Szejnfeld, Thun und Hohenstein, Tolić, Tomc, Țurcanu, Urutchev, Vaidere, Vălean, Verheyen, Wałęsa, Weber Manfred, Wenta, Wieland, Winkler Hermann, Zagorakis, Zammit Dimech, Zdechovský, Zdrojewski, Zovko, Zver, Zwiefka
Verts/ALE : Affronte, Albrecht, Andersson, Auken, Bové, Buchner, Bütikofer, Cramer, Dalunde, Delli, Durand, Eickhout, Engström, Evans, Giegold, Harms, Häusling, Hautala, Heubuch, Hudghton, Jadot, Jávor, Joly, Keller Ska, Lambert, Lamberts, Lochbihler, Lunacek, Marcellesi, Meszerics, Reda, Reimon, Reintke, Rivasi, Ropė, Sargentini, Scott Cato, Škrlec, Solé, Šoltes, Staes, Trüpel, Turmes, Urtasun, Valero, Vana, Ždanoka
Against: 224
ECR : Dzhambazki, Marias, Stevens, Žitňanská
EFDD : Adinolfi, Beghin, Borrelli, Castaldo, Corrao, Evi, Ferrara, Moi, Pedicini, Tamburrano, Valli, Zullo
ENF : Bizzotto, Borghezio, Ciocca, Elissen, Fontana, de Graaff, Salvini, Stuger, Zanni, Zijlstra
GUE/NGL : Albiol Guzmán, Anderson Martina, Benito Ziluaga, Björk, Carthy, Chountis, Chrysogonos, Couso Permuy, Eck, Ernst, Flanagan, Forenza, González Peñas, Hazekamp, Juaristi Abaunz, Kari, Konečná, Kouloglou, Kuneva, Kyllönen, López Bermejo, Lösing, Maltese, Maštálka, Matias, Ní Riada, Sakorafa, Sánchez Caldentey, Scholz, Senra Rodríguez, Spinelli, Sylikiotis, Torres Martínez, Urbán Crespo, Vallina
NI : Woolfe
PPE : del Castillo Vera, Estaràs Ferragut, Faria, Fisas Ayxelà, Gambús, González Pons, de Grandes Pascual, Iturgaiz, Jiménez-Becerril Barrio, López-Istúriz White, Mato, Maullu, Millán Mon, Rolin, Salafranca Sánchez-Neyra, Štefanec, Valcárcel Siso, Záborská
S&D : Aguilera García, Anderson Lucy, Androulakis, Arena, Assis, Balas, Balčytis, Bayet, Benifei, Bettini, Blanco López, Blinkevičiūtė, Bonafè, Borzan, Boștinaru, Brannen, Bresso, Briano, Bullmann, Caputo, Childers, Chinnici, Christensen, Cofferati, Corbett, Cozzolino, Cristea, Dalli, Dance, Danti, Delvaux, De Monte, Denanot, Fernández, Freund, Frunzulică, García Pérez, Gardiazabal Rubial, Gasbarra, Geier, Gentile, Geringer de Oedenberg, Gierek, Giuffrida, Gomes, Grapini, Graswander-Hainz, Griffin, Gualtieri, Guerrero Salom, Guillaume, Guteland, Hedh, Honeyball, Jaakonsaari, Jáuregui Atondo, Jongerius, Kaili, Kammerevert, Khan, Kirton-Darling, Kofod, Kohn, Kouroumbashev, Krehl, Kumpula-Natri, Kyenge, Kyrkos, Leinen, Liberadzki, Lietz, López Aguilar, Ludvigsson, Łybacka, McAvan, Mamikins, Maňka, Martin Edouard, Maurel, Mavrides, Mayer Alex, Melior, Mizzi, Moisă, Molnár, Moody, Moraes, Morgano, Mosca, Nekov, Neuser, Nica, Niedermüller, Nilsson, Panzeri, Papadakis Demetris, Pargneaux, Pavel, Peillon, Picierno, Picula, Piri, Pittella, Poc, Poche, Post, Preuß, Regner, Revault d'Allonnes Bonnefoy, Rodrigues Liliana, Rodríguez-Piñero Fernández, Rodust, Sant, dos Santos, Schaldemose, Schlein, Sehnalová, Serrão Santos, Simon Peter, Simon Siôn, Smolková, Soru, Steinruck, Stihler, Szanyi, Tang, Tarabella, Thomas, Ulvskog, Valenciano, Van Brempt, Vaughan, Viotti, Ward, Weidenholzer, von Weizsäcker, Werner, Wölken, Zala, Zanonato, Zemke, Zoffoli, Zorrinho
Verts/ALE : Taylor
Abstention: 20
EFDD : Agnew, Aker, Arnott, Batten, Bullock, Carver, Coburn, Collins, Etheridge, Finch, Gill Nathan, Lundgren, O'Flynn, Parker, Reid, Winberg
ENF : Annemans, Atkinson
NI : James, Papadakis Konstantinos
Corrections to votes and voting intentions
Against : Cláudia Monteiro de Aguiar, Rolandas Paksas
A8-0188/2017 — Morten Løkkegaard — Am 90
In favour: 312
ALDE : Arthuis, Auštrevičius, Becerra Basterrechea, Bilbao Barandica, Calvet Chambon, Cavada, Charanzová, Cornillet, Deprez, Diaconu, Dlabajová, Gerbrandy, Giménez Barbat, Goerens, Griesbeck, Harkin, Huitema, Hyusmenova, in 't Veld, Jakovčić, Ježek, Kallas, Kyuchyuk, Løkkegaard, Marinho e Pinto, Michel, van Miltenburg, Mlinar, Nart, Nicolai, Paet, Petersen, Radoš, Ries, Riquet, Rochefort, Schaake, Takkula, Telička, Torvalds, Tremosa i Balcells, Vautmans, Väyrynen, Wierinck
ECR : Ashworth, Bashir, Czarnecki, Czesak, van Dalen, Dalton, Demesmaeker, Deva, Dohrmann, Flack, Fotyga, Gosiewska, Halla-aho, Henkel, Hoc, Jurek, Karlsson, Karski, Kłosowski, Kölmel, Krasnodębski, Krupa, Kuźmiuk, Loones, McIntyre, Matthews, Messerschmidt, Mobarik, Ożóg, Piecha, Piotrowski, Ruohonen-Lerner, Sernagiotto, Škripek, Starbatty, Sulík, Swinburne, Tannock, Theocharous, Tomaševski, Tomašić, Trebesius, Ujazdowski, Van Orden, Vistisen, Wiśniewska, Zahradil, Złotowski
EFDD : Bergeron, Iwaszkiewicz
ENF : Arnautu, Bay, Bilde, Boutonnet, Briois, D'Ornano, Ferrand, Goddyn, Jalkh, Jamet, Kappel, Lechevalier, Loiseau, Martin Dominique, Marusik, Mayer Georg, Mélin, Monot, Montel, Obermayr, Philippot, Schaffhauser, Troszczynski, Vilimsky, Żółtek
GUE/NGL : Omarjee
NI : Balczó, Chauprade, Dodds, Epitideios, Fountoulis, Korwin-Mikke, Saryusz-Wolski, Synadinos, Voigt
PPE : Adaktusson, Alliot-Marie, Andrikienė, Arimont, Bach, Becker, Belet, Bogovič, Boni, Buda, Bușoi, van de Camp, Casa, Caspary, Christoforou, Cicu, Clune, Coelho, Collin-Langen, Comi, Danjean, Dantin, Dati, Deli, Dorfmann, Ehler, Engel, Ferber, Fernandes, Florenz, Gahler, Gardini, Gieseke, Gräßle, Grossetête, Grzyb, Hayes, Hetman, Hökmark, Hortefeux, Hübner, Jahr, Jazłowiecka, Joulaud, Juvin, Kalinowski, Karas, Kariņš, Kefalogiannis, Koch, Kovatchev, Kozłowska-Rajewicz, Kudrycka, Kuhn, Lamassoure, de Lange, Lavrilleux, Lenaers, Lewandowski, Lins, Łukacijewska, McAllister, Maletić, Malinov, Mann, Marinescu, Martusciello, Maydell, Melo, Metsola, Mikolášik, Monteiro de Aguiar, Morano, Morin-Chartier, Mureșan, Niebler, Niedermayer, van Nistelrooij, Novakov, Olbrycht, Pabriks, Petir, Pieper, Pitera, Polčák, Ponga, Pospíšil, Preda, Proust, Radev, Rangel, Reding, Ribeiro, Rosati, Ruas, Rübig, Saïfi, Salini, Sander, Saudargas, Schmidt, Schöpflin, Schreijer-Pierik, Schulze, Siekierski, Sógor, Šojdrová, Sommer, Stolojan, Šuica, Šulin, Svoboda, Szájer, Szejnfeld, Thun und Hohenstein, Tőkés, Tolić, Tomc, Țurcanu, Urutchev, Vaidere, Vălean, Verheyen, Wałęsa, Weber Manfred, Wenta, Wieland, Winkler Hermann, Zagorakis, Zammit Dimech, Zdechovský, Zdrojewski, Zovko, Zver, Zwiefka
Verts/ALE : Affronte, Albrecht, Andersson, Auken, Bové, Buchner, Bütikofer, Cramer, Dalunde, Delli, Durand, Eickhout, Engström, Evans, Giegold, Harms, Häusling, Hautala, Heubuch, Hudghton, Jadot, Jávor, Joly, Keller Ska, Lambert, Lamberts, Lochbihler, Lunacek, Marcellesi, Meszerics, Reda, Reimon, Reintke, Rivasi, Ropė, Sargentini, Scott Cato, Škrlec, Solé, Šoltes, Staes, Taylor, Trüpel, Turmes, Urtasun, Valero, Vana, Ždanoka
Against: 229
ALDE : Lalonde
ECR : Dzhambazki, Marias, Stevens, Žitňanská
EFDD : Adinolfi, Beghin, Borrelli, Castaldo, Corrao, Evi, Ferrara, Moi, Pedicini, Tamburrano, Valli, Zullo
ENF : Bizzotto, Borghezio, Ciocca, Elissen, Fontana, Salvini, Stuger, Zanni, Zijlstra
GUE/NGL : Albiol Guzmán, Anderson Martina, Benito Ziluaga, Björk, Carthy, Chountis, Chrysogonos, Couso Permuy, Eck, Ernst, Flanagan, Forenza, González Peñas, Hazekamp, Juaristi Abaunz, Kari, Konečná, Kouloglou, Kuneva, Kyllönen, López Bermejo, Lösing, Maltese, Maštálka, Matias, Ní Riada, Papadimoulis, Sakorafa, Sánchez Caldentey, Scholz, Senra Rodríguez, Spinelli, Sylikiotis, Torres Martínez, Urbán Crespo, Vallina
NI : Sonneborn, Woolfe
PPE : del Castillo Vera, Díaz de Mera García Consuegra, Estaràs Ferragut, Faria, Fisas Ayxelà, Gambús, González Pons, de Grandes Pascual, Iturgaiz, Jiménez-Becerril Barrio, López-Istúriz White, Mato, Maullu, Millán Mon, Pietikäinen, Rolin, Salafranca Sánchez-Neyra, Štefanec, Valcárcel Siso, Záborská
S&D : Aguilera García, Anderson Lucy, Androulakis, Arena, Assis, Balas, Balčytis, Bayet, Benifei, Bettini, Blanco López, Blinkevičiūtė, Bonafè, Borzan, Boștinaru, Brannen, Bresso, Briano, Bullmann, Caputo, Childers, Chinnici, Christensen, Cofferati, Corbett, Costa, Cozzolino, Cristea, Dalli, Dance, Danti, Delvaux, De Monte, Denanot, Fernández, Freund, Frunzulică, García Pérez, Gardiazabal Rubial, Gasbarra, Geier, Gentile, Geringer de Oedenberg, Gierek, Giuffrida, Grapini, Graswander-Hainz, Griffin, Gualtieri, Guerrero Salom, Guillaume, Guteland, Hedh, Honeyball, Jaakonsaari, Jáuregui Atondo, Jongerius, Kaili, Kammerevert, Khan, Kirton-Darling, Kofod, Kohn, Kouroumbashev, Krehl, Kumpula-Natri, Kyenge, Kyrkos, Leinen, Liberadzki, Lietz, López Aguilar, Ludvigsson, Łybacka, McAvan, Mamikins, Maňka, Manscour, Martin Edouard, Maurel, Mavrides, Mayer Alex, Melior, Mizzi, Moisă, Molnár, Moody, Moraes, Morgano, Mosca, Nekov, Neuser, Nica, Niedermüller, Nilsson, Panzeri, Papadakis Demetris, Pargneaux, Pavel, Peillon, Picierno, Picula, Piri, Pittella, Poc, Poche, Post, Preuß, Regner, Revault d'Allonnes Bonnefoy, Rodrigues Liliana, Rodríguez-Piñero Fernández, Rodust, Sant, dos Santos, Schaldemose, Schlein, Sehnalová, Serrão Santos, Simon Peter, Simon Siôn, Smolková, Soru, Steinruck, Stihler, Szanyi, Tănăsescu, Tang, Tarabella, Thomas, Ulvskog, Valenciano, Van Brempt, Vaughan, Viotti, Ward, Weidenholzer, von Weizsäcker, Werner, Wölken, Zala, Zanonato, Zemke, Zoffoli, Zorrinho
Abstention: 20
EFDD : Agnew, Aker, Arnott, Batten, Bullock, Carver, Coburn, Collins, Etheridge, Finch, Gill Nathan, Lundgren, O'Flynn, Parker, Reid, Winberg
ENF : Atkinson
GUE/NGL : de Jong
NI : James, Papadakis Konstantinos
Corrections to votes and voting intentions
Against : Cláudia Monteiro de Aguiar, Rolandas Paksas
A8-0188/2017 — Morten Løkkegaard — Am 91
In favour: 314
ALDE : Arthuis, Auštrevičius, Becerra Basterrechea, Bilbao Barandica, Calvet Chambon, Cavada, Charanzová, Cornillet, Deprez, Diaconu, Dlabajová, Gerbrandy, Giménez Barbat, Goerens, Griesbeck, Grigule-Pēterse, Harkin, Huitema, Hyusmenova, in 't Veld, Jakovčić, Ježek, Kallas, Kyuchyuk, Løkkegaard, Marinho e Pinto, Michel, van Miltenburg, Mlinar, Nart, Nicolai, Paet, Petersen, Radoš, Ries, Riquet, Rochefort, Schaake, Takkula, Telička, Torvalds, Tremosa i Balcells, Vautmans, Väyrynen, Wierinck
ECR : Ashworth, Bashir, Czarnecki, Czesak, van Dalen, Dalton, Demesmaeker, Deva, Dohrmann, Flack, Fotyga, Gosiewska, Halla-aho, Henkel, Hoc, Jurek, Kamall, Karlsson, Karski, Kłosowski, Kölmel, Krasnodębski, Krupa, Kuźmiuk, Loones, McIntyre, Matthews, Messerschmidt, Mobarik, Ożóg, Piecha, Piotrowski, Ruohonen-Lerner, Sernagiotto, Škripek, Starbatty, Sulík, Swinburne, Tannock, Theocharous, Tomaševski, Tomašić, Trebesius, Ujazdowski, Van Orden, Vistisen, Wiśniewska, Złotowski
EFDD : Bergeron, Iwaszkiewicz
ENF : Arnautu, Bay, Bilde, Boutonnet, Briois, D'Ornano, Ferrand, Goddyn, Jalkh, Jamet, Kappel, Lechevalier, Loiseau, Martin Dominique, Marusik, Mayer Georg, Mélin, Monot, Montel, Obermayr, Philippot, Schaffhauser, Troszczynski, Vilimsky, Żółtek
GUE/NGL : Omarjee, Vergiat
NI : Balczó, Chauprade, Dodds, Korwin-Mikke, Morvai, Saryusz-Wolski, Sonneborn
PPE : Adaktusson, Alliot-Marie, Andrikienė, Arimont, Bach, Becker, Belet, Bogovič, Boni, Buda, Bușoi, van de Camp, Casa, Caspary, Christoforou, Cicu, Clune, Coelho, Collin-Langen, Comi, Danjean, Dantin, Dati, Deli, Dorfmann, Ehler, Engel, Ferber, Fernandes, Florenz, Gahler, Gardini, Gieseke, Gräßle, Grossetête, Grzyb, Hayes, Hetman, Hohlmeier, Hökmark, Hortefeux, Hübner, Jahr, Jazłowiecka, Joulaud, Juvin, Kalinowski, Karas, Kariņš, Kefalogiannis, Koch, Kovatchev, Kozłowska-Rajewicz, Kudrycka, Kuhn, Lamassoure, de Lange, Lavrilleux, Lenaers, Lewandowski, Lins, Łukacijewska, McAllister, Maletić, Malinov, Mann, Marinescu, Martusciello, Maydell, Melo, Metsola, Mikolášik, Monteiro de Aguiar, Morano, Morin-Chartier, Mureșan, Niebler, Niedermayer, van Nistelrooij, Novakov, Olbrycht, Pabriks, Petir, Pieper, Pitera, Polčák, Ponga, Pospíšil, Preda, Proust, Quisthoudt-Rowohl, Rangel, Reding, Ribeiro, Rosati, Ruas, Rübig, Saïfi, Salini, Sander, Saudargas, Schmidt, Schöpflin, Schreijer-Pierik, Schulze, Siekierski, Sógor, Šojdrová, Sommer, Štětina, Stolojan, Šuica, Šulin, Svoboda, Szájer, Szejnfeld, Thun und Hohenstein, Tőkés, Tolić, Tomc, Țurcanu, Urutchev, Vaidere, Vălean, Virkkunen, Wałęsa, Weber Manfred, Wenta, Wieland, Winkler Hermann, Zagorakis, Zammit Dimech, Zdechovský, Zdrojewski, Zovko, Zver, Zwiefka
Verts/ALE : Affronte, Albrecht, Andersson, Auken, Bové, Buchner, Bütikofer, Cramer, Dalunde, Delli, Durand, Eickhout, Engström, Evans, Giegold, Harms, Häusling, Hautala, Heubuch, Hudghton, Jadot, Jávor, Joly, Keller Ska, Lambert, Lamberts, Lochbihler, Lunacek, Marcellesi, Meszerics, Reda, Reimon, Reintke, Rivasi, Ropė, Sargentini, Scott Cato, Škrlec, Solé, Šoltes, Staes, Taylor, Trüpel, Turmes, Urtasun, Valero, Vana, Ždanoka
Against: 237
ALDE : Lalonde
ECR : Dzhambazki, Marias, Stevens, Žitňanská
EFDD : Adinolfi, Beghin, Borrelli, Castaldo, Corrao, Evi, Ferrara, Moi, Pedicini, Tamburrano, Valli, Zullo
ENF : Bizzotto, Borghezio, Ciocca, Elissen, Fontana, de Graaff, Salvini, Stuger, Zanni, Zijlstra
GUE/NGL : Albiol Guzmán, Anderson Martina, Benito Ziluaga, Björk, Carthy, Chountis, Chrysogonos, Couso Permuy, Eck, Ernst, Flanagan, Forenza, González Peñas, Hazekamp, Juaristi Abaunz, Kari, Konečná, Kouloglou, Kuneva, Kyllönen, López Bermejo, Lösing, Maltese, Maštálka, Matias, Ní Riada, Papadimoulis, Sakorafa, Sánchez Caldentey, Scholz, Senra Rodríguez, Spinelli, Sylikiotis, Torres Martínez, Urbán Crespo, Vallina
NI : Epitideios, Fountoulis, Synadinos, Voigt, Woolfe
PPE : del Castillo Vera, Díaz de Mera García Consuegra, Estaràs Ferragut, Faria, Fisas Ayxelà, Gambús, González Pons, de Grandes Pascual, Iturgaiz, Jiménez-Becerril Barrio, López-Istúriz White, Mato, Maullu, Millán Mon, Pietikäinen, Rolin, Salafranca Sánchez-Neyra, Štefanec, Valcárcel Siso, Záborská
S&D : Aguilera García, Anderson Lucy, Androulakis, Arena, Assis, Balas, Balčytis, Bayet, Benifei, Bettini, Blanco López, Blinkevičiūtė, Bonafè, Borzan, Boștinaru, Brannen, Bresso, Briano, Bullmann, Caputo, Childers, Chinnici, Christensen, Cofferati, Corbett, Costa, Cozzolino, Cristea, Dalli, Dance, Dăncilă, Danti, Delvaux, De Monte, Denanot, Fernández, Freund, Frunzulică, García Pérez, Gardiazabal Rubial, Gasbarra, Gebhardt, Geier, Gentile, Geringer de Oedenberg, Gierek, Giuffrida, Gomes, Grapini, Graswander-Hainz, Griffin, Gualtieri, Guerrero Salom, Guillaume, Guteland, Hedh, Hoffmann, Honeyball, Jaakonsaari, Jáuregui Atondo, Jongerius, Kaili, Kammerevert, Khan, Kirton-Darling, Kofod, Kohn, Kouroumbashev, Krehl, Kumpula-Natri, Kyenge, Kyrkos, Leinen, Liberadzki, Lietz, López Aguilar, Ludvigsson, Łybacka, McAvan, Mamikins, Maňka, Manscour, Martin David, Martin Edouard, Maurel, Mavrides, Mayer Alex, Melior, Mizzi, Moisă, Molnár, Moody, Moraes, Morgano, Mosca, Nekov, Neuser, Nica, Niedermüller, Nilsson, Panzeri, Papadakis Demetris, Pargneaux, Pavel, Peillon, Picierno, Picula, Piri, Pittella, Poc, Post, Preuß, Regner, Revault d'Allonnes Bonnefoy, Rodrigues Liliana, Rodríguez-Piñero Fernández, Rodust, Rozière, Sant, dos Santos, Schaldemose, Schlein, Sehnalová, Serrão Santos, Simon Peter, Simon Siôn, Smolková, Soru, Steinruck, Stihler, Szanyi, Tănăsescu, Tang, Tarabella, Thomas, Ulvskog, Valenciano, Van Brempt, Vaughan, Viotti, Ward, Weidenholzer, von Weizsäcker, Werner, Wölken, Zanonato, Zemke, Zoffoli, Zorrinho
Abstention: 22
EFDD : Agnew, Aker, Arnott, Batten, Bullock, Carver, Coburn, Collins, Etheridge, Finch, Gill Nathan, Lundgren, O'Flynn, Parker, Reid, Winberg
ENF : Annemans, Atkinson
GUE/NGL : de Jong, Mineur
NI : James, Papadakis Konstantinos
Corrections to votes and voting intentions
Against : Cláudia Monteiro de Aguiar, Rolandas Paksas
A8-0188/2017 — Morten Løkkegaard — Am 92
In favour: 318
ALDE : Arthuis, Auštrevičius, Becerra Basterrechea, Bilbao Barandica, Calvet Chambon, Cavada, Charanzová, Cornillet, Deprez, Diaconu, Dlabajová, Gerbrandy, Giménez Barbat, Goerens, Griesbeck, Grigule-Pēterse, Harkin, Huitema, Hyusmenova, in 't Veld, Jakovčić, Ježek, Kallas, Kyuchyuk, Løkkegaard, Marinho e Pinto, Michel, van Miltenburg, Mlinar, Nart, Nicolai, Paet, Petersen, Radoš, Ries, Riquet, Rochefort, Schaake, Takkula, Telička, Torvalds, Tremosa i Balcells, Vautmans, Väyrynen, Wierinck
ECR : Ashworth, Bashir, Czarnecki, Czesak, van Dalen, Dalton, Demesmaeker, Deva, Dohrmann, Flack, Fotyga, Gosiewska, Halla-aho, Henkel, Hoc, Jurek, Kamall, Karlsson, Karski, Kłosowski, Kölmel, Krasnodębski, Krupa, Kuźmiuk, Loones, McIntyre, Matthews, Messerschmidt, Mobarik, Ożóg, Piecha, Piotrowski, Ruohonen-Lerner, Sernagiotto, Škripek, Starbatty, Sulík, Swinburne, Tannock, Theocharous, Tomaševski, Tomašić, Trebesius, Ujazdowski, Van Orden, Vistisen, Wiśniewska, Zahradil, Złotowski
EFDD : Bergeron, Iwaszkiewicz
ENF : Arnautu, Bay, Bilde, Boutonnet, Briois, D'Ornano, Ferrand, Goddyn, Jalkh, Jamet, Kappel, Lechevalier, Loiseau, Martin Dominique, Marusik, Mayer Georg, Mélin, Monot, Montel, Obermayr, Philippot, Schaffhauser, Troszczynski, Vilimsky, Żółtek
GUE/NGL : Omarjee, Vergiat, Vieu
NI : Balczó, Chauprade, Dodds, Epitideios, Fountoulis, Korwin-Mikke, Morvai, Saryusz-Wolski, Synadinos
PPE : Adaktusson, Alliot-Marie, Andrikienė, Arimont, Bach, Becker, Belet, Bogovič, Boni, Buda, Bușoi, van de Camp, Casa, Caspary, Christoforou, Cicu, Clune, Coelho, Collin-Langen, Comi, Danjean, Dantin, Dati, Deli, Dorfmann, Ehler, Engel, Ferber, Fernandes, Florenz, Gahler, Gardini, Gieseke, Gräßle, Grossetête, Grzyb, Hayes, Hetman, Hohlmeier, Hökmark, Hortefeux, Hübner, Jahr, Jazłowiecka, Joulaud, Juvin, Kalinowski, Karas, Kariņš, Kefalogiannis, Koch, Kovatchev, Kozłowska-Rajewicz, Kudrycka, Kuhn, Lamassoure, de Lange, Lavrilleux, Lenaers, Lewandowski, Lins, Łukacijewska, McAllister, Maletić, Malinov, Mann, Marinescu, Martusciello, Maydell, Melo, Metsola, Mikolášik, Morano, Morin-Chartier, Mureșan, Niebler, van Nistelrooij, Novakov, Olbrycht, Pabriks, Petir, Pieper, Pietikäinen, Pitera, Polčák, Ponga, Pospíšil, Preda, Proust, Quisthoudt-Rowohl, Radev, Rangel, Reding, Ribeiro, Rosati, Ruas, Rübig, Saïfi, Salini, Sander, Saudargas, Schmidt, Schöpflin, Schreijer-Pierik, Schulze, Siekierski, Sógor, Šojdrová, Sommer, Štětina, Stolojan, Šuica, Šulin, Svoboda, Szájer, Szejnfeld, Tőkés, Tolić, Tomc, Țurcanu, Urutchev, Vaidere, Vălean, Verheyen, Virkkunen, Wałęsa, Weber Manfred, Wenta, Wieland, Winkler Hermann, Zagorakis, Zammit Dimech, Zdechovský, Zdrojewski, Zovko, Zver, Zwiefka
Verts/ALE : Affronte, Albrecht, Andersson, Auken, Bové, Buchner, Bütikofer, Cramer, Dalunde, Delli, Durand, Eickhout, Engström, Evans, Giegold, Harms, Häusling, Hautala, Heubuch, Hudghton, Jadot, Jávor, Joly, Keller Ska, Lambert, Lamberts, Lochbihler, Lunacek, Marcellesi, Meszerics, Reda, Reimon, Reintke, Rivasi, Ropė, Sargentini, Scott Cato, Škrlec, Solé, Šoltes, Staes, Taylor, Trüpel, Turmes, Urtasun, Valero, Vana, Ždanoka
Against: 238
ALDE : Lalonde
ECR : Dzhambazki, Marias, Stevens, Žitňanská
EFDD : Adinolfi, Beghin, Borrelli, Castaldo, Corrao, Evi, Ferrara, Moi, Pedicini, Tamburrano, Valli, Zullo
ENF : Bizzotto, Borghezio, Ciocca, Elissen, Fontana, de Graaff, Salvini, Stuger, Zanni, Zijlstra
GUE/NGL : Albiol Guzmán, Anderson Martina, Benito Ziluaga, Björk, Carthy, Chountis, Chrysogonos, Couso Permuy, Eck, Ernst, Flanagan, Forenza, González Peñas, Hazekamp, Juaristi Abaunz, Kari, Konečná, Kouloglou, Kuneva, Kyllönen, López Bermejo, Lösing, Maltese, Maštálka, Matias, Ní Riada, Papadimoulis, Pimenta Lopes, Sakorafa, Sánchez Caldentey, Scholz, Senra Rodríguez, Spinelli, Sylikiotis, Torres Martínez, Urbán Crespo, Vallina
NI : Sonneborn, Voigt, Woolfe
PPE : del Castillo Vera, Díaz de Mera García Consuegra, Estaràs Ferragut, Faria, Fisas Ayxelà, Gambús, González Pons, de Grandes Pascual, Iturgaiz, Jiménez-Becerril Barrio, López-Istúriz White, Mato, Maullu, Millán Mon, Monteiro de Aguiar, Rolin, Salafranca Sánchez-Neyra, Štefanec, Valcárcel Siso, Záborská
S&D : Aguilera García, Anderson Lucy, Androulakis, Arena, Assis, Balas, Balčytis, Bayet, Benifei, Bettini, Blanco López, Blinkevičiūtė, Bonafè, Borzan, Boștinaru, Brannen, Bresso, Briano, Bullmann, Caputo, Childers, Chinnici, Christensen, Cofferati, Corbett, Costa, Cozzolino, Cristea, Dalli, Dance, Dăncilă, Danti, Delvaux, De Monte, Denanot, Fernández, Freund, Frunzulică, García Pérez, Gardiazabal Rubial, Gasbarra, Gebhardt, Geier, Gentile, Geringer de Oedenberg, Gierek, Giuffrida, Gomes, Grapini, Graswander-Hainz, Griffin, Gualtieri, Guerrero Salom, Guillaume, Guteland, Hedh, Hoffmann, Honeyball, Jaakonsaari, Jáuregui Atondo, Jongerius, Kaili, Kammerevert, Khan, Kirton-Darling, Kofod, Kohn, Kouroumbashev, Krehl, Kumpula-Natri, Kyenge, Kyrkos, Leinen, Liberadzki, Lietz, López Aguilar, Ludvigsson, Łybacka, McAvan, Mamikins, Maňka, Manscour, Martin David, Martin Edouard, Maurel, Mavrides, Mayer Alex, Melior, Mizzi, Moisă, Molnár, Moody, Moraes, Morgano, Mosca, Nekov, Neuser, Nica, Niedermüller, Nilsson, Panzeri, Papadakis Demetris, Pargneaux, Pavel, Peillon, Picierno, Picula, Piri, Pittella, Poc, Poche, Post, Preuß, Regner, Revault d'Allonnes Bonnefoy, Rodrigues Liliana, Rodríguez-Piñero Fernández, Rodust, Rozière, Sant, dos Santos, Schaldemose, Schlein, Sehnalová, Serrão Santos, Simon Peter, Simon Siôn, Smolková, Soru, Steinruck, Stihler, Szanyi, Tănăsescu, Tang, Tarabella, Thomas, Ulvskog, Valenciano, Van Brempt, Vaughan, Viotti, Ward, Weidenholzer, von Weizsäcker, Werner, Wölken, Zala, Zanonato, Zemke, Zoffoli, Zorrinho
Abstention: 22
EFDD : Agnew, Aker, Arnott, Bullock, Carver, Coburn, Collins, Etheridge, Finch, Gill Nathan, Lundgren, O'Flynn, Parker, Reid, Winberg
ENF : Annemans, Atkinson
GUE/NGL : de Jong, Mineur
NI : James, Papadakis Konstantinos
PPE : Niedermayer
Corrections to votes and voting intentions
Against : Rolandas Paksas
A8-0188/2017 — Morten Løkkegaard — Am 235-239=253=
In favour: 339
ALDE : Bilbao Barandica, Nart, Tremosa i Balcells
ECR : Dzhambazki, Marias, Ruohonen-Lerner
EFDD : Adinolfi, Beghin, Bergeron, Borrelli, Castaldo, Corrao, Evi, Ferrara, Moi, Paksas, Pedicini, Tamburrano, Valli, Zullo
ENF : Annemans, Arnautu, Bay, Bilde, Bizzotto, Borghezio, Boutonnet, Briois, Ciocca, D'Ornano, Ferrand, Fontana, Goddyn, Jalkh, Jamet, Lechevalier, Loiseau, Martin Dominique, Mélin, Monot, Montel, Philippot, Salvini, Schaffhauser, Troszczynski, Zanni
GUE/NGL : Albiol Guzmán, Anderson Martina, Benito Ziluaga, Björk, Carthy, Chountis, Chrysogonos, Couso Permuy, Eck, Ernst, Flanagan, Forenza, González Peñas, Hazekamp, Juaristi Abaunz, Kari, Konečná, Kouloglou, Kuneva, Kyllönen, López Bermejo, Lösing, Maltese, Maštálka, Matias, Ní Riada, Omarjee, Papadimoulis, Pimenta Lopes, Sakorafa, Sánchez Caldentey, Scholz, Senra Rodríguez, Spinelli, Sylikiotis, Torres Martínez, Urbán Crespo, Vallina, Vergiat, Vieu
NI : Epitideios, Fountoulis, Gollnisch, Sonneborn, Synadinos, Voigt
PPE : Arimont, Boni, Brok, Buda, van de Camp, del Castillo Vera, Christoforou, Dati, Díaz de Mera García Consuegra, Estaràs Ferragut, Fisas Ayxelà, Florenz, Gambús, González Pons, de Grandes Pascual, Grossetête, Hortefeux, Iturgaiz, Jiménez-Becerril Barrio, Joulaud, Juvin, Lamassoure, de Lange, Lavrilleux, Lenaers, López-Istúriz White, Łukacijewska, Maletić, Mato, Millán Mon, Monteiro de Aguiar, van Nistelrooij, Pietikäinen, Ponga, Rolin, Saïfi, Salafranca Sánchez-Neyra, Sander, Tomc, Valcárcel Siso, Záborská, Zver
S&D : Aguilera García, Anderson Lucy, Androulakis, Arena, Assis, Balas, Balčytis, Bayet, Benifei, Bettini, Blanco López, Blinkevičiūtė, Bonafè, Borzan, Boștinaru, Brannen, Bresso, Briano, Bullmann, Cabezón Ruiz, Caputo, Childers, Chinnici, Christensen, Cofferati, Corbett, Costa, Cozzolino, Cristea, Dalli, Dance, Dăncilă, Danti, Delvaux, De Monte, Denanot, Fajon, Fernández, Freund, Frunzulică, García Pérez, Gardiazabal Rubial, Gasbarra, Gebhardt, Geier, Gentile, Geringer de Oedenberg, Gierek, Giuffrida, Gomes, Grammatikakis, Grapini, Graswander-Hainz, Griffin, Gualtieri, Guerrero Salom, Guillaume, Guteland, Hedh, Hoffmann, Honeyball, Jaakonsaari, Jáuregui Atondo, Jongerius, Kadenbach, Kaili, Kammerevert, Kaufmann, Khan, Kirton-Darling, Kofod, Kohn, Kouroumbashev, Krehl, Kumpula-Natri, Kyenge, Kyrkos, Leinen, Liberadzki, Lietz, López Aguilar, Ludvigsson, Łybacka, McAvan, Mamikins, Maňka, Manscour, Martin David, Martin Edouard, Maurel, Mavrides, Mayer Alex, Melior, Mizzi, Moisă, Molnár, Moody, Moraes, Morgano, Mosca, Nekov, Neuser, Nica, Niedermüller, Nilsson, Panzeri, Papadakis Demetris, Pargneaux, Pavel, Peillon, Picierno, Picula, Piri, Pittella, Poc, Poche, Post, Preuß, Regner, Revault d'Allonnes Bonnefoy, Rodrigues Liliana, Rodríguez-Piñero Fernández, Rodust, Rozière, Sant, dos Santos, Sârbu, Schaldemose, Schlein, Sehnalová, Serrão Santos, Simon Peter, Simon Siôn, Smolková, Soru, Steinruck, Stihler, Szanyi, Tănăsescu, Tang, Țapardel, Tarabella, Thomas, Ulvskog, Valenciano, Van Brempt, Vaughan, Viotti, Ward, Weidenholzer, von Weizsäcker, Werner, Wölken, Zala, Zanonato, Zemke, Zoffoli, Zorrinho
Verts/ALE : Affronte, Albrecht, Andersson, Auken, Bové, Buchner, Bütikofer, Cramer, Dalunde, Delli, Durand, Eickhout, Engström, Evans, Giegold, Harms, Häusling, Hautala, Heubuch, Hudghton, Jadot, Jávor, Joly, Keller Ska, Lambert, Lamberts, Lochbihler, Lunacek, Marcellesi, Meszerics, Reda, Reimon, Reintke, Rivasi, Ropė, Sargentini, Scott Cato, Škrlec, Solé, Šoltes, Staes, Taylor, Turmes, Urtasun, Valero, Vana, Ždanoka
Against: 259
ALDE : Ali, Arthuis, Auštrevičius, Becerra Basterrechea, Calvet Chambon, Cavada, Charanzová, Cornillet, Deprez, Diaconu, Dlabajová, Gerbrandy, Giménez Barbat, Goerens, Griesbeck, Grigule-Pēterse, Harkin, Huitema, Hyusmenova, in 't Veld, Jäätteenmäki, Jakovčić, Ježek, Kallas, Kyuchyuk, Lalonde, Lambsdorff, Løkkegaard, Marinho e Pinto, Michel, van Miltenburg, Mlinar, Nicolai, Paet, Petersen, Radoš, Ries, Riquet, Rochefort, Schaake, Takkula, Telička, Torvalds, Vajgl, Vautmans, Väyrynen, Wierinck
ECR : Ashworth, Bashir, Czarnecki, Czesak, van Dalen, Dalton, Demesmaeker, Deva, Dohrmann, Flack, Fotyga, Gosiewska, Halla-aho, Henkel, Hoc, Jurek, Kamall, Karlsson, Karski, Kłosowski, Kölmel, Krasnodębski, Krupa, Kuźmiuk, Loones, McIntyre, Matthews, Messerschmidt, Mobarik, Ożóg, Piecha, Piotrowski, Sernagiotto, Starbatty, Sulík, Swinburne, Tannock, Theocharous, Tomaševski, Tomašić, Trebesius, Ujazdowski, Van Orden, Vistisen, Wiśniewska, Zahradil, Žitňanská, Złotowski
EFDD : Agnew, Aker, Arnott, Batten, Bullock, Carver, Coburn, Collins, Etheridge, Finch, Gill Nathan, Iwaszkiewicz, Lundgren, O'Flynn, Parker, Reid, Winberg
ENF : Atkinson, Elissen, de Graaff, Kappel, Marusik, Mayer Georg, Obermayr, Stuger, Vilimsky, Zijlstra, Żółtek
NI : Balczó, Chauprade, Dodds, James, Korwin-Mikke, Morvai, Saryusz-Wolski, Woolfe
PPE : Adaktusson, Alliot-Marie, Andrikienė, Bach, Becker, Belet, Bendtsen, Bogovič, Bușoi, Buzek, Casa, Caspary, Cicu, Clune, Coelho, Collin-Langen, Comi, Danjean, Dantin, Deli, Dorfmann, Ehler, Engel, Faria, Ferber, Fernandes, Gahler, Gardini, Gieseke, Gräßle, Grzyb, Hayes, Hetman, Hohlmeier, Hökmark, Hübner, Jahr, Jazłowiecka, Kalinowski, Kalniete, Karas, Kariņš, Kefalogiannis, Kelam, Koch, Kovatchev, Kozłowska-Rajewicz, Kudrycka, Kuhn, Langen, Lewandowski, Liese, Lins, McAllister, Malinov, Mann, Marinescu, Martusciello, Maullu, Maydell, Melo, Metsola, Mikolášik, Morano, Morin-Chartier, Mureșan, Niebler, Niedermayer, Novakov, Olbrycht, Pabriks, Peterle, Petir, Pieper, Pitera, Polčák, Pospíšil, Preda, Quisthoudt-Rowohl, Radev, Rangel, Reding, Ribeiro, Rosati, Ruas, Rübig, Salini, Saudargas, Schmidt, Schöpflin, Schreijer-Pierik, Schulze, Schwab, Siekierski, Sógor, Šojdrová, Sommer, Štefanec, Štětina, Stolojan, Šuica, Šulin, Svoboda, Szájer, Szejnfeld, Thun und Hohenstein, Tőkés, Tolić, Țurcanu, Urutchev, Vaidere, Vălean, Verheyen, Virkkunen, Voss, Wałęsa, Weber Manfred, Wenta, Wieland, Winkler Hermann, Winkler Iuliu, Zagorakis, Zammit Dimech, Zdechovský, Zdrojewski, Zeller, Zovko, Zwiefka
Abstention: 4
ECR : Škripek
GUE/NGL : de Jong, Mineur
NI : Papadakis Konstantinos
Corrections to votes and voting intentions
For : Nadine Morano, Franck Proust
A8-0188/2017 — Morten Løkkegaard — Am 80
In favour: 330
ALDE : Ali, Arthuis, Auštrevičius, Becerra Basterrechea, Bilbao Barandica, Calvet Chambon, Cavada, Charanzová, Cornillet, Deprez, Diaconu, Dlabajová, Gerbrandy, Giménez Barbat, Goerens, Griesbeck, Grigule-Pēterse, Harkin, Huitema, Hyusmenova, in 't Veld, Jäätteenmäki, Jakovčić, Ježek, Kallas, Kyuchyuk, Lalonde, Lambsdorff, Løkkegaard, Marinho e Pinto, Meissner, Michel, Mihaylova, van Miltenburg, Mlinar, Nart, Nicolai, Paet, Pagazaurtundúa Ruiz, Petersen, Radoš, Ries, Riquet, Rochefort, Schaake, Takkula, Telička, Theurer, Torvalds, Tremosa i Balcells, Uspaskich, Vajgl, Vautmans, Väyrynen, Wierinck
ECR : Ashworth, Bashir, Czarnecki, Czesak, van Dalen, Dalton, Demesmaeker, Deva, Dohrmann, Flack, Fotyga, Gericke, Gosiewska, Halla-aho, Henkel, Hoc, Jurek, Kamall, Karlsson, Karski, Kłosowski, Kölmel, Krasnodębski, Krupa, Kuźmiuk, Loones, McIntyre, Matthews, Messerschmidt, Mobarik, Ożóg, Piecha, Piotrowski, Ruohonen-Lerner, Sernagiotto, Škripek, Starbatty, Sulík, Swinburne, Tannock, Theocharous, Tomaševski, Tomašić, Trebesius, Ujazdowski, Van Orden, Vistisen, Wiśniewska, Žitňanská, Złotowski
EFDD : Adinolfi, Agnew, Aker, Arnott, Batten, Beghin, Bergeron, Borrelli, Bullock, Carver, Castaldo, Coburn, Collins, Corrao, (The Earl of) Dartmouth, Etheridge, Evi, Ferrara, Finch, Gill Nathan, Iwaszkiewicz, Lundgren, Moi, O'Flynn, Paksas, Parker, Pedicini, Reid, Tamburrano, Valli, Winberg, Zullo
ENF : Arnautu, Bay, Bilde, Boutonnet, Briois, Ciocca, D'Ornano, Ferrand, Goddyn, Jalkh, Jamet, Kappel, Lechevalier, Loiseau, Martin Dominique, Marusik, Mayer Georg, Mélin, Monot, Montel, Obermayr, Philippot, Schaffhauser, Troszczynski, Vilimsky, Żółtek
GUE/NGL : Anderson Martina, Eck, de Jong, Mineur
NI : Balczó, Chauprade, Dodds, Gollnisch, James, Korwin-Mikke, Morvai, Saryusz-Wolski, Sonneborn
PPE : Adaktusson, Alliot-Marie, Andrikienė, Bach, Becker, Bendtsen, Bogovič, Boni, Brok, Buda, Bușoi, Buzek, van de Camp, Casa, Caspary, Christoforou, Cicu, Coelho, Collin-Langen, Danjean, Dantin, Dati, Deli, Deß, Dorfmann, Ehler, Engel, Ferber, Fernandes, Florenz, Gahler, Gardini, Gieseke, de Grandes Pascual, Gräßle, Grossetête, Grzyb, Hetman, Hohlmeier, Hökmark, Hortefeux, Hübner, Jahr, Jazłowiecka, Joulaud, Juvin, Kalinowski, Kalniete, Karas, Kariņš, Kefalogiannis, Kelam, Koch, Kósa, Kovatchev, Kozłowska-Rajewicz, Kudrycka, Kuhn, Kyrtsos, Lamassoure, de Lange, Langen, Lavrilleux, Lenaers, Lewandowski, Liese, Lins, Łukacijewska, McAllister, Maletić, Malinov, Mann, Marinescu, Martusciello, Maullu, Maydell, Melo, Metsola, Mikolášik, Morano, Morin-Chartier, Mureșan, Niebler, Niedermayer, van Nistelrooij, Novakov, Olbrycht, Pabriks, Peterle, Petir, Pieper, Pietikäinen, Pitera, Polčák, Ponga, Pospíšil, Preda, Proust, Quisthoudt-Rowohl, Radev, Rangel, Reding, Ribeiro, Rosati, Ruas, Rübig, Saïfi, Salini, Sander, Saudargas, Schmidt, Schöpflin, Schreijer-Pierik, Schulze, Schwab, Siekierski, Sógor, Šojdrová, Sommer, Štefanec, Štětina, Stolojan, Šuica, Šulin, Svoboda, Szájer, Szejnfeld, Thun und Hohenstein, Tőkés, Tolić, Țurcanu, Urutchev, Vaidere, Vălean, Verheyen, Virkkunen, Voss, Wałęsa, Weber Manfred, Wenta, Wieland, Winkler Hermann, Winkler Iuliu, Záborská, Zagorakis, Zammit Dimech, Zdechovský, Zdrojewski, Zeller, Zovko, Zwiefka
S&D : Jaakonsaari, Paolucci, Schaldemose
Against: 282
ECR : Dzhambazki, Marias, Stevens
ENF : Elissen, de Graaff, Stuger, Zijlstra
GUE/NGL : Albiol Guzmán, Benito Ziluaga, Björk, Carthy, Chountis, Chrysogonos, Couso Permuy, Ernst, Flanagan, Forenza, González Peñas, Hazekamp, Juaristi Abaunz, Konečná, Kouloglou, Kuneva, Kyllönen, López Bermejo, Lösing, Maltese, Maštálka, Matias, Ní Riada, Omarjee, Papadimoulis, Pimenta Lopes, Sakorafa, Sánchez Caldentey, Scholz, Senra Rodríguez, Spinelli, Sylikiotis, Torres Martínez, Urbán Crespo, Vallina, Vergiat, Vieu
NI : Epitideios, Fountoulis, Synadinos, Voigt, Woolfe
PPE : Arimont, Belet, del Castillo Vera, Clune, Díaz de Mera García Consuegra, Estaràs Ferragut, Faria, Fisas Ayxelà, Gambús, González Pons, Hayes, Iturgaiz, Jiménez-Becerril Barrio, López-Istúriz White, Mato, Millán Mon, Monteiro de Aguiar, Rolin, Salafranca Sánchez-Neyra, Tomc, Valcárcel Siso, Zver
S&D : Aguilera García, Anderson Lucy, Andrieu, Androulakis, Arena, Assis, Balas, Balčytis, Bayet, Benifei, Bettini, Blanco López, Blinkevičiūtė, Bonafè, Borzan, Boștinaru, Brannen, Bresso, Briano, Bullmann, Cabezón Ruiz, Caputo, Childers, Chinnici, Christensen, Cofferati, Corbett, Costa, Cozzolino, Cristea, Dalli, Dance, Dăncilă, Danti, De Castro, Delvaux, De Monte, Denanot, Fajon, Fernández, Fleckenstein, Freund, Frunzulică, García Pérez, Gardiazabal Rubial, Gasbarra, Gebhardt, Geier, Gentile, Geringer de Oedenberg, Gierek, Giuffrida, Gomes, Grammatikakis, Grapini, Graswander-Hainz, Griffin, Gualtieri, Guerrero Salom, Guillaume, Guteland, Hedh, Hoffmann, Honeyball, Ivan, Jáuregui Atondo, Jongerius, Kadenbach, Kaili, Kammerevert, Kaufmann, Khan, Kirton-Darling, Kofod, Kohn, Kouroumbashev, Krehl, Kumpula-Natri, Kyenge, Kyrkos, Leinen, Liberadzki, Lietz, López Aguilar, Ludvigsson, Łybacka, McAvan, Mamikins, Maňka, Manscour, Martin David, Martin Edouard, Maurel, Mavrides, Mayer Alex, Melior, Mizzi, Moisă, Molnár, Moody, Moraes, Morgano, Mosca, Nekov, Neuser, Nica, Niedermüller, Nilsson, Noichl, Panzeri, Papadakis Demetris, Pargneaux, Pavel, Peillon, Picierno, Picula, Piri, Pittella, Poc, Poche, Post, Preuß, Regner, Revault d'Allonnes Bonnefoy, Rodrigues Liliana, Rodríguez-Piñero Fernández, Rodust, Rozière, Sant, dos Santos, Sârbu, Sassoli, Schlein, Sehnalová, Serrão Santos, Simon Peter, Simon Siôn, Smolková, Soru, Steinruck, Stihler, Szanyi, Tănăsescu, Tang, Țapardel, Tarabella, Thomas, Ulvskog, Valenciano, Van Brempt, Vaughan, Viotti, Ward, Weidenholzer, von Weizsäcker, Werner, Wölken, Zala, Zanonato, Zemke, Zoffoli, Zorrinho
Verts/ALE : Affronte, Albrecht, Andersson, Auken, Bové, Buchner, Bütikofer, Cramer, Dalunde, Delli, Durand, Eickhout, Engström, Evans, Giegold, Harms, Häusling, Hautala, Heubuch, Hudghton, Jadot, Jávor, Joly, Keller Ska, Lambert, Lamberts, Lochbihler, Lunacek, Marcellesi, Meszerics, Reda, Reimon, Reintke, Rivasi, Ropė, Sargentini, Scott Cato, Škrlec, Solé, Šoltes, Staes, Taylor, Terricabras, Trüpel, Turmes, Urtasun, Valero, Vana, Ždanoka
Abstention: 8
ENF : Atkinson, Bizzotto, Borghezio, Fontana, Salvini, Zanni
GUE/NGL : Kari
NI : Papadakis Konstantinos
Corrections to votes and voting intentions
Abstention : Cláudia Monteiro de Aguiar
A8-0188/2017 — Morten Løkkegaard — Am 244
In favour: 326
ALDE : Bilbao Barandica, Torvalds, Tremosa i Balcells
ECR : Dzhambazki, Macovei, Marias, Stevens, Žitňanská
EFDD : Adinolfi, Bergeron, Borrelli, Castaldo, Collins, Corrao, Evi, Ferrara, Moi, Paksas, Pedicini, Tamburrano, Valli, Zullo
ENF : Bizzotto, Borghezio, Ciocca, Fontana, Salvini, Zanni
GUE/NGL : Albiol Guzmán, Anderson Martina, Benito Ziluaga, Björk, Carthy, Chountis, Chrysogonos, Couso Permuy, Eck, Ernst, Flanagan, Forenza, González Peñas, Hazekamp, Juaristi Abaunz, Kari, Konečná, Kouloglou, Kuneva, Kyllönen, López Bermejo, Lösing, Maltese, Maštálka, Matias, Ní Riada, Omarjee, Papadimoulis, Pimenta Lopes, Sakorafa, Sánchez Caldentey, Scholz, Senra Rodríguez, Spinelli, Sylikiotis, Torres Martínez, Urbán Crespo, Vallina, Vergiat, Vieu
NI : Epitideios, Fountoulis, Sonneborn, Synadinos
PPE : Alliot-Marie, del Castillo Vera, Cicu, Comi, Dati, Díaz de Mera García Consuegra, Estaràs Ferragut, Fisas Ayxelà, Gambús, González Pons, de Grandes Pascual, Grossetête, Hortefeux, Iturgaiz, Jiménez-Becerril Barrio, Joulaud, Juvin, Lamassoure, Lavrilleux, López-Istúriz White, McAllister, Mato, Maullu, Mikolášik, Millán Mon, Monteiro de Aguiar, Morano, Niedermayer, Pietikäinen, Ponga, Proust, Quisthoudt-Rowohl, Rolin, Rübig, Saïfi, Salafranca Sánchez-Neyra, Sander, Thun und Hohenstein, Valcárcel Siso, Záborská
S&D : Aguilera García, Anderson Lucy, Andrieu, Androulakis, Arena, Assis, Balas, Balčytis, Bayet, Benifei, Bettini, Blanco López, Blinkevičiūtė, Bonafè, Borzan, Boștinaru, Brannen, Bresso, Briano, Bullmann, Cabezón Ruiz, Caputo, Childers, Chinnici, Christensen, Cofferati, Corbett, Costa, Cristea, Dalli, Dance, Dăncilă, Danti, De Castro, Delvaux, De Monte, Denanot, Ertug, Fajon, Fernández, Fleckenstein, Freund, Frunzulică, García Pérez, Gardiazabal Rubial, Gasbarra, Gebhardt, Geier, Gentile, Geringer de Oedenberg, Gierek, Giuffrida, Gomes, Grammatikakis, Grapini, Graswander-Hainz, Griffin, Gualtieri, Guerrero Salom, Guillaume, Guteland, Hedh, Hoffmann, Honeyball, Ivan, Jaakonsaari, Jáuregui Atondo, Jongerius, Kadenbach, Kaili, Kammerevert, Kaufmann, Khan, Kirton-Darling, Kofod, Kohn, Kouroumbashev, Krehl, Kumpula-Natri, Kyenge, Kyrkos, Leinen, Liberadzki, Lietz, López, López Aguilar, Ludvigsson, Łybacka, McAvan, Mamikins, Maňka, Manscour, Martin David, Martin Edouard, Maurel, Mavrides, Mayer Alex, Melior, Mizzi, Moisă, Molnár, Moody, Moraes, Morgano, Mosca, Nekov, Neuser, Nica, Niedermüller, Nilsson, Noichl, Panzeri, Paolucci, Papadakis Demetris, Pargneaux, Pavel, Peillon, Picierno, Picula, Piri, Pittella, Poc, Poche, Post, Preuß, Regner, Revault d'Allonnes Bonnefoy, Rodrigues Liliana, Rodríguez-Piñero Fernández, Rodust, Rozière, Sant, dos Santos, Sârbu, Sassoli, Schlein, Sehnalová, Serrão Santos, Simon Peter, Simon Siôn, Smolková, Soru, Steinruck, Stihler, Szanyi, Tănăsescu, Tang, Țapardel, Tarabella, Thomas, Ulvskog, Valenciano, Van Brempt, Vaughan, Viotti, Ward, Weidenholzer, von Weizsäcker, Werner, Wölken, Zala, Zanonato, Zemke, Zoffoli, Zorrinho
Verts/ALE : Affronte, Albrecht, Andersson, Auken, Bové, Buchner, Bütikofer, Cramer, Dalunde, Delli, Durand, Eickhout, Engström, Evans, Giegold, Harms, Häusling, Hautala, Heubuch, Hudghton, Jadot, Jávor, Joly, Keller Ska, Lambert, Lamberts, Lochbihler, Lunacek, Marcellesi, Meszerics, Reda, Reimon, Reintke, Rivasi, Ropė, Sargentini, Scott Cato, Škrlec, Solé, Šoltes, Staes, Taylor, Terricabras, Trüpel, Turmes, Urtasun, Valero, Vana, Ždanoka
Against: 271
ALDE : Ali, Arthuis, Auštrevičius, Becerra Basterrechea, Calvet Chambon, Cavada, Charanzová, Cornillet, Deprez, Diaconu, Dlabajová, Gerbrandy, Giménez Barbat, Goerens, Griesbeck, Grigule-Pēterse, Harkin, Huitema, Hyusmenova, in 't Veld, Jäätteenmäki, Jakovčić, Ježek, Kallas, Kyuchyuk, Lalonde, Lambsdorff, Løkkegaard, Marinho e Pinto, Meissner, Michel, Mihaylova, van Miltenburg, Mlinar, Nart, Nicolai, Paet, Pagazaurtundúa Ruiz, Petersen, Radoš, Ries, Riquet, Rochefort, Schaake, Takkula, Telička, Theurer, Uspaskich, Vajgl, Vautmans, Väyrynen, Wierinck
ECR : Ashworth, Bashir, Campbell Bannerman, Czarnecki, Czesak, van Dalen, Dalton, Demesmaeker, Deva, Dohrmann, Flack, Fotyga, Gericke, Gosiewska, Halla-aho, Henkel, Hoc, Jurek, Kamall, Karlsson, Karski, Kłosowski, Kölmel, Krasnodębski, Krupa, Kuźmiuk, Loones, McIntyre, Matthews, Messerschmidt, Mobarik, Ożóg, Piecha, Piotrowski, Ruohonen-Lerner, Sernagiotto, Škripek, Starbatty, Sulík, Swinburne, Tannock, Theocharous, Tomaševski, Tomašić, Trebesius, Ujazdowski, Van Orden, Vistisen, Wiśniewska, Zahradil, Złotowski
EFDD : Agnew, Aker, Arnott, Batten, Bullock, Carver, Coburn, (The Earl of) Dartmouth, Etheridge, Finch, Gill Nathan, Iwaszkiewicz, O'Flynn, Parker, Reid
ENF : Atkinson, Elissen, de Graaff, Marusik, Stuger, Zijlstra, Żółtek
NI : Balczó, Chauprade, Dodds, James, Korwin-Mikke, Morvai, Saryusz-Wolski, Voigt, Woolfe
PPE : Adaktusson, Andrikienė, Arimont, Bach, Becker, Belet, Bendtsen, Bogovič, Boni, Brok, Buda, Bușoi, Buzek, van de Camp, Casa, Caspary, Christoforou, Clune, Coelho, Collin-Langen, Danjean, Dantin, Delahaye, Deli, Deß, Dorfmann, Ehler, Engel, Faria, Ferber, Fernandes, Fjellner, Florenz, Gahler, Gardini, Gieseke, Gräßle, Grzyb, Hayes, Hetman, Hohlmeier, Hökmark, Hübner, Jahr, Jazłowiecka, Kalinowski, Kalniete, Karas, Kariņš, Kefalogiannis, Kelam, Koch, Kósa, Kovatchev, Kozłowska-Rajewicz, Kudrycka, Kuhn, Kukan, Kyrtsos, de Lange, Langen, Lenaers, Lewandowski, Liese, Lins, Łukacijewska, Maletić, Malinov, Mann, Marinescu, Martusciello, Maydell, Melo, Metsola, Morin-Chartier, Mureșan, Niebler, van Nistelrooij, Novakov, Olbrycht, Pabriks, Peterle, Petir, Pieper, Pitera, Plura, Polčák, Pospíšil, Preda, Radev, Rangel, Ribeiro, Rosati, Ruas, Salini, Saudargas, Schmidt, Schöpflin, Schreijer-Pierik, Schulze, Schwab, Siekierski, Sógor, Šojdrová, Sommer, Štefanec, Štětina, Stolojan, Šuica, Šulin, Svoboda, Szájer, Szejnfeld, Tőkés, Tolić, Tomc, Țurcanu, Urutchev, Vaidere, Vălean, Verheyen, Virkkunen, Voss, Wałęsa, Weber Manfred, Wenta, Wieland, Winkler Hermann, Winkler Iuliu, Zagorakis, Zammit Dimech, Zdechovský, Zdrojewski, Zeller, Zovko, Zver, Zwiefka
Abstention: 32
EFDD : Lundgren, Winberg
ENF : Annemans, Arnautu, Bay, Bilde, Boutonnet, Briois, D'Ornano, Ferrand, Goddyn, Jalkh, Jamet, Kappel, Lechevalier, Loiseau, Martin Dominique, Mayer Georg, Mélin, Monot, Montel, Obermayr, Philippot, Schaffhauser, Troszczynski, Vilimsky
GUE/NGL : de Jong, Mineur
NI : Gollnisch, Papadakis Konstantinos
PPE : Reding
S&D : Schaldemose
Corrections to votes and voting intentions
For : Angélique Delahaye
A8-0188/2017 — Morten Løkkegaard — Am 245=270=
In favour: 291
ALDE : Bilbao Barandica, Goerens, Marinho e Pinto, Pagazaurtundúa Ruiz, Tremosa i Balcells
ECR : Dzhambazki, Marias, Stevens
EFDD : Bergeron, Lundgren, Paksas, Winberg
ENF : Bizzotto, Borghezio, Ciocca, Fontana, Salvini, Zanni
GUE/NGL : Albiol Guzmán, Anderson Martina, Benito Ziluaga, Björk, Carthy, Chountis, Chrysogonos, Couso Permuy, Eck, Ernst, Flanagan, Forenza, González Peñas, Hazekamp, Juaristi Abaunz, Kari, Konečná, Kouloglou, Kuneva, Kyllönen, López Bermejo, Lösing, Maltese, Maštálka, Matias, Ní Riada, Omarjee, Papadimoulis, Pimenta Lopes, Sakorafa, Sánchez Caldentey, Scholz, Senra Rodríguez, Spinelli, Sylikiotis, Torres Martínez, Urbán Crespo, Vallina, Vergiat, Vieu
PPE : del Castillo Vera, Clune, Díaz de Mera García Consuegra, Estaràs Ferragut, Faria, Fisas Ayxelà, Gambús, González Pons, de Grandes Pascual, Hayes, Iturgaiz, Jiménez-Becerril Barrio, López-Istúriz White, Mato, Maullu, Millán Mon, Monteiro de Aguiar, Pietikäinen, Rolin, Salafranca Sánchez-Neyra, Valcárcel Siso, Záborská
S&D : Aguilera García, Anderson Lucy, Andrieu, Androulakis, Arena, Assis, Balas, Balčytis, Bayet, Benifei, Bettini, Blanco López, Blinkevičiūtė, Borzan, Boștinaru, Brannen, Bresso, Briano, Bullmann, Cabezón Ruiz, Caputo, Childers, Chinnici, Christensen, Cofferati, Corbett, Costa, Cristea, Dalli, Dance, Dăncilă, Danti, De Castro, Delvaux, De Monte, Denanot, Ertug, Fajon, Fernández, Fleckenstein, Freund, Frunzulică, García Pérez, Gardiazabal Rubial, Gasbarra, Gebhardt, Geier, Gentile, Geringer de Oedenberg, Gierek, Giuffrida, Gomes, Grammatikakis, Grapini, Graswander-Hainz, Griffin, Gualtieri, Guerrero Salom, Guillaume, Guteland, Hedh, Hoffmann, Honeyball, Ivan, Jaakonsaari, Jáuregui Atondo, Jongerius, Kadenbach, Kaili, Kammerevert, Kaufmann, Khan, Kirton-Darling, Kofod, Kohn, Kouroumbashev, Krehl, Kumpula-Natri, Kyenge, Kyrkos, Leinen, Liberadzki, Lietz, López, López Aguilar, Ludvigsson, Łybacka, McAvan, Mamikins, Maňka, Manscour, Martin David, Martin Edouard, Maurel, Mavrides, Mayer Alex, Melior, Mizzi, Moisă, Molnár, Moody, Moraes, Morgano, Mosca, Nekov, Neuser, Nica, Nilsson, Noichl, Panzeri, Paolucci, Papadakis Demetris, Pargneaux, Pavel, Peillon, Picierno, Picula, Piri, Pittella, Poc, Poche, Post, Preuß, Regner, Revault d'Allonnes Bonnefoy, Rodrigues Liliana, Rodríguez-Piñero Fernández, Rodust, Rozière, Sant, dos Santos, Sârbu, Sassoli, Schlein, Sehnalová, Serrão Santos, Simon Peter, Simon Siôn, Smolková, Soru, Stihler, Szanyi, Tănăsescu, Tang, Țapardel, Tarabella, Thomas, Ulvskog, Valenciano, Van Brempt, Vaughan, Viotti, Ward, Weidenholzer, von Weizsäcker, Werner, Wölken, Zala, Zanonato, Zemke, Zoffoli, Zorrinho
Verts/ALE : Affronte, Albrecht, Andersson, Auken, Bové, Buchner, Bütikofer, Cramer, Dalunde, Delli, Durand, Eickhout, Engström, Evans, Giegold, Harms, Häusling, Hautala, Heubuch, Hudghton, Jadot, Jávor, Joly, Keller Ska, Lambert, Lamberts, Lochbihler, Lunacek, Marcellesi, Meszerics, Reda, Reimon, Reintke, Rivasi, Ropė, Sargentini, Scott Cato, Škrlec, Solé, Šoltes, Staes, Taylor, Terricabras, Trüpel, Turmes, Urtasun, Valero, Vana, Ždanoka
Against: 332
ALDE : Ali, Arthuis, Auštrevičius, Becerra Basterrechea, Calvet Chambon, Cavada, Charanzová, Cornillet, Deprez, Diaconu, Dlabajová, Gerbrandy, Giménez Barbat, Griesbeck, Grigule-Pēterse, Harkin, Huitema, Hyusmenova, in 't Veld, Jäätteenmäki, Jakovčić, Ježek, Kallas, Kyuchyuk, Lalonde, Lambsdorff, Løkkegaard, Meissner, Michel, Mihaylova, van Miltenburg, Mlinar, Nart, Nicolai, Paet, Petersen, Radoš, Ries, Riquet, Rochefort, Schaake, Takkula, Telička, Theurer, Torvalds, Uspaskich, Vajgl, Vautmans, Väyrynen, Wierinck
ECR : Ashworth, Bashir, Campbell Bannerman, Czarnecki, Czesak, van Dalen, Dalton, Demesmaeker, Deva, Dohrmann, Flack, Fotyga, Gericke, Gosiewska, Halla-aho, Henkel, Hoc, Jurek, Kamall, Karlsson, Karski, Kłosowski, Kölmel, Krasnodębski, Krupa, Kuźmiuk, Loones, McIntyre, Macovei, Matthews, Messerschmidt, Mobarik, Ożóg, Piecha, Piotrowski, Sernagiotto, Škripek, Starbatty, Sulík, Swinburne, Tannock, Theocharous, Tomaševski, Tomašić, Trebesius, Ujazdowski, Van Orden, Vistisen, Wiśniewska, Zahradil, Žitňanská, Złotowski
EFDD : Adinolfi, Agnew, Aker, Arnott, Batten, Beghin, Borrelli, Bullock, Carver, Castaldo, Coburn, Collins, Corrao, (The Earl of) Dartmouth, Etheridge, Evi, Ferrara, Finch, Gill Nathan, Iwaszkiewicz, Moi, O'Flynn, Parker, Pedicini, Reid, Tamburrano, Valli, Zullo
ENF : Annemans, Arnautu, Atkinson, Bay, Bilde, Boutonnet, Briois, D'Ornano, Elissen, Ferrand, Goddyn, de Graaff, Jalkh, Jamet, Kappel, Lechevalier, Loiseau, Martin Dominique, Marusik, Mayer Georg, Mélin, Monot, Montel, Obermayr, Philippot, Schaffhauser, Stuger, Troszczynski, Vilimsky, Zijlstra, Żółtek
NI : Balczó, Chauprade, Dodds, Epitideios, Fountoulis, Gollnisch, James, Korwin-Mikke, Morvai, Saryusz-Wolski, Sonneborn, Synadinos, Voigt, Woolfe
PPE : Adaktusson, Alliot-Marie, Andrikienė, Arimont, Bach, Becker, Belet, Bendtsen, Bogovič, Boni, Brok, Buda, Bușoi, Buzek, van de Camp, Casa, Caspary, Christoforou, Cicu, Coelho, Collin-Langen, Comi, Danjean, Dantin, Dati, Delahaye, Deli, Deß, Dorfmann, Ehler, Engel, Ferber, Fernandes, Fjellner, Florenz, Gahler, Gardini, Gieseke, Gräßle, Grossetête, Grzyb, Hetman, Hohlmeier, Hökmark, Hortefeux, Hübner, Jahr, Jazłowiecka, Joulaud, Juvin, Kalinowski, Kalniete, Karas, Kariņš, Kefalogiannis, Kelam, Koch, Kósa, Kovatchev, Kozłowska-Rajewicz, Kudrycka, Kuhn, Kukan, Kyrtsos, Lamassoure, de Lange, Langen, Lavrilleux, Lenaers, Lewandowski, Liese, Lins, Łukacijewska, McAllister, Maletić, Malinov, Mann, Marinescu, Martusciello, Maydell, Melo, Metsola, Mikolášik, Morano, Morin-Chartier, Mureșan, Niebler, Niedermayer, van Nistelrooij, Novakov, Olbrycht, Pabriks, Peterle, Petir, Pieper, Pitera, Plura, Polčák, Ponga, Pospíšil, Preda, Proust, Quisthoudt-Rowohl, Radev, Rangel, Reding, Ribeiro, Rosati, Ruas, Rübig, Saïfi, Salini, Sander, Saudargas, Schmidt, Schöpflin, Schreijer-Pierik, Schulze, Schwab, Siekierski, Sógor, Šojdrová, Sommer, Štefanec, Štětina, Stolojan, Šuica, Šulin, Svoboda, Szájer, Szejnfeld, Thun und Hohenstein, Tőkés, Tolić, Tomc, Țurcanu, Urutchev, Vaidere, Vălean, Verheyen, Virkkunen, Voss, Wałęsa, Weber Manfred, Wenta, Wieland, Winkler Hermann, Winkler Iuliu, Zagorakis, Zammit Dimech, Zdechovský, Zdrojewski, Zeller, Zovko, Zver, Zwiefka
S&D : Schaldemose
Abstention: 4
ECR : Ruohonen-Lerner
GUE/NGL : de Jong, Mineur
NI : Papadakis Konstantinos
A8-0188/2017 — Morten Løkkegaard — Am 224
In favour: 586
ALDE : Ali, Arthuis, Auštrevičius, Becerra Basterrechea, Bilbao Barandica, Calvet Chambon, Cavada, Charanzová, Cornillet, Deprez, Diaconu, Dlabajová, Gerbrandy, Giménez Barbat, Goerens, Griesbeck, Grigule-Pēterse, Harkin, Huitema, Hyusmenova, in 't Veld, Jäätteenmäki, Jakovčić, Ježek, Kallas, Kyuchyuk, Lalonde, Lambsdorff, Løkkegaard, Marinho e Pinto, Meissner, Michel, Mihaylova, van Miltenburg, Mlinar, Nart, Nicolai, Paet, Pagazaurtundúa Ruiz, Petersen, Radoš, Ries, Riquet, Rochefort, Schaake, Takkula, Telička, Theurer, Torvalds, Tremosa i Balcells, Uspaskich, Vajgl, Vautmans, Väyrynen, Wierinck
ECR : Ashworth, Bashir, Campbell Bannerman, Czarnecki, Czesak, van Dalen, Dalton, Demesmaeker, Deva, Dohrmann, Dzhambazki, Flack, Gericke, Gosiewska, Halla-aho, Henkel, Hoc, Jurek, Kamall, Karlsson, Kłosowski, Kölmel, Krasnodębski, Krupa, Kuźmiuk, Loones, McIntyre, Macovei, Marias, Matthews, Messerschmidt, Mobarik, Ożóg, Piecha, Piotrowski, Ruohonen-Lerner, Sernagiotto, Škripek, Starbatty, Stevens, Sulík, Swinburne, Tannock, Theocharous, Tomaševski, Tomašić, Trebesius, Ujazdowski, Van Orden, Vistisen, Wiśniewska, Zahradil, Žitňanská, Złotowski
EFDD : Adinolfi, Beghin, Borrelli, Castaldo, Corrao, Evi, Ferrara, Moi, Paksas, Pedicini, Tamburrano, Valli, Zullo
ENF : Annemans, Arnautu, Bay, Bilde, Bizzotto, Borghezio, Boutonnet, Briois, Ciocca, D'Ornano, Ferrand, Fontana, Goddyn, Jalkh, Jamet, Kappel, Lechevalier, Loiseau, Martin Dominique, Mayer Georg, Mélin, Monot, Montel, Obermayr, Philippot, Salvini, Schaffhauser, Troszczynski, Vilimsky, Zanni
GUE/NGL : Albiol Guzmán, Anderson Martina, Benito Ziluaga, Björk, Carthy, Chountis, Chrysogonos, Couso Permuy, Ernst, Flanagan, Forenza, González Peñas, Hazekamp, Juaristi Abaunz, Kari, Konečná, Kouloglou, Kuneva, Kyllönen, López Bermejo, Lösing, Maltese, Maštálka, Matias, Ní Riada, Omarjee, Papadimoulis, Sakorafa, Sánchez Caldentey, Scholz, Senra Rodríguez, Spinelli, Sylikiotis, Torres Martínez, Urbán Crespo, Vallina, Vergiat, Vieu
NI : Balczó, Chauprade, Dodds, Gollnisch, Morvai, Saryusz-Wolski, Sonneborn
PPE : Adaktusson, Alliot-Marie, Andrikienė, Arimont, Bach, Becker, Belet, Bendtsen, Bogovič, Boni, Brok, Buda, Bușoi, Buzek, van de Camp, Casa, Caspary, del Castillo Vera, Christoforou, Cicu, Clune, Coelho, Collin-Langen, Comi, Danjean, Dantin, Dati, Delahaye, Deli, Deß, Díaz de Mera García Consuegra, Dorfmann, Ehler, Engel, Estaràs Ferragut, Faria, Ferber, Fernandes, Fisas Ayxelà, Fjellner, Florenz, Gahler, Gambús, Gardini, Gieseke, González Pons, de Grandes Pascual, Gräßle, Grossetête, Grzyb, Hayes, Hetman, Hohlmeier, Hökmark, Hortefeux, Hübner, Iturgaiz, Jahr, Jazłowiecka, Jiménez-Becerril Barrio, Joulaud, Juvin, Kalinowski, Kalniete, Karas, Kariņš, Kefalogiannis, Kelam, Koch, Kósa, Kovatchev, Kozłowska-Rajewicz, Kudrycka, Kuhn, Kukan, Kyrtsos, Lamassoure, de Lange, Langen, Lavrilleux, Lenaers, Lewandowski, Liese, Lins, López-Istúriz White, Łukacijewska, McAllister, Maletić, Malinov, Mann, Marinescu, Martusciello, Mato, Maullu, Maydell, Melo, Metsola, Mikolášik, Millán Mon, Monteiro de Aguiar, Morano, Morin-Chartier, Mureșan, Niebler, Niedermayer, van Nistelrooij, Novakov, Olbrycht, Pabriks, Peterle, Petir, Pieper, Pietikäinen, Pitera, Plura, Polčák, Ponga, Pospíšil, Preda, Proust, Quisthoudt-Rowohl, Radev, Rangel, Reding, Ribeiro, Rolin, Rosati, Ruas, Rübig, Saïfi, Salafranca Sánchez-Neyra, Salini, Sander, Saudargas, Schmidt, Schöpflin, Schreijer-Pierik, Schulze, Schwab, Siekierski, Sógor, Šojdrová, Sommer, Štefanec, Štětina, Stolojan, Šuica, Šulin, Svoboda, Szájer, Szejnfeld, Thun und Hohenstein, Tőkés, Tolić, Tomc, Țurcanu, Urutchev, Vaidere, Valcárcel Siso, Vălean, Verheyen, Virkkunen, Voss, Wałęsa, Weber Manfred, Wenta, Wieland, Winkler Iuliu, Záborská, Zagorakis, Zammit Dimech, Zdechovský, Zdrojewski, Zeller, Zovko, Zwiefka
S&D : Aguilera García, Anderson Lucy, Andrieu, Androulakis, Arena, Assis, Balas, Balčytis, Bayet, Benifei, Bettini, Blanco López, Blinkevičiūtė, Bonafè, Borzan, Boștinaru, Brannen, Bresso, Briano, Bullmann, Cabezón Ruiz, Caputo, Childers, Chinnici, Christensen, Cofferati, Corbett, Costa, Cristea, Dalli, Dance, Dăncilă, Danti, De Castro, Delvaux, De Monte, Denanot, Ertug, Fajon, Fernández, Fleckenstein, Freund, Frunzulică, García Pérez, Gardiazabal Rubial, Gasbarra, Gebhardt, Geier, Gentile, Geringer de Oedenberg, Gierek, Giuffrida, Gomes, Grammatikakis, Grapini, Graswander-Hainz, Griffin, Gualtieri, Guerrero Salom, Guillaume, Guteland, Hedh, Hoffmann, Honeyball, Ivan, Jaakonsaari, Jáuregui Atondo, Jongerius, Kadenbach, Kaili, Kammerevert, Kaufmann, Khan, Kirton-Darling, Kofod, Kohn, Kouroumbashev, Krehl, Kumpula-Natri, Kyenge, Kyrkos, Leinen, Liberadzki, Lietz, López, López Aguilar, Ludvigsson, Łybacka, McAvan, Mamikins, Maňka, Manscour, Martin David, Martin Edouard, Maurel, Mavrides, Mayer Alex, Melior, Mizzi, Moisă, Molnár, Moody, Moraes, Morgano, Mosca, Nekov, Neuser, Nica, Niedermüller, Nilsson, Noichl, Panzeri, Paolucci, Papadakis Demetris, Pargneaux, Pavel, Peillon, Picierno, Picula, Piri, Pittella, Poc, Poche, Post, Preuß, Regner, Revault d'Allonnes Bonnefoy, Rodrigues Liliana, Rodríguez-Piñero Fernández, Rodust, Rozière, Sant, dos Santos, Sârbu, Sassoli, Schlein, Sehnalová, Simon Peter, Simon Siôn, Smolková, Soru, Steinruck, Stihler, Szanyi, Tănăsescu, Tang, Țapardel, Tarabella, Thomas, Ulvskog, Valenciano, Van Brempt, Vaughan, Viotti, Ward, Weidenholzer, von Weizsäcker, Werner, Wölken, Zala, Zanonato, Zemke, Zoffoli, Zorrinho
Verts/ALE : Affronte, Albrecht, Andersson, Auken, Bové, Buchner, Bütikofer, Cramer, Dalunde, Delli, Durand, Eickhout, Engström, Evans, Giegold, Harms, Häusling, Hautala, Heubuch, Hudghton, Jadot, Jávor, Joly, Keller Ska, Lambert, Lamberts, Lochbihler, Lunacek, Marcellesi, Meszerics, Reda, Reimon, Reintke, Rivasi, Ropė, Sargentini, Scott Cato, Škrlec, Solé, Šoltes, Staes, Taylor, Terricabras, Trüpel, Turmes, Urtasun, Valero, Vana, Ždanoka
Against: 36
EFDD : Agnew, Aker, Arnott, Batten, Bergeron, Bullock, Carver, Coburn, Collins, (The Earl of) Dartmouth, Etheridge, Finch, Gill Nathan, Iwaszkiewicz, Lundgren, O'Flynn, Parker, Reid, Winberg
ENF : Atkinson, Elissen, de Graaff, Marusik, Stuger, Zijlstra, Żółtek
GUE/NGL : Eck, Pimenta Lopes
NI : Epitideios, Fountoulis, James, Korwin-Mikke, Synadinos, Voigt, Woolfe
S&D : Schaldemose
Abstention: 3
GUE/NGL : de Jong, Mineur
NI : Papadakis Konstantinos
Corrections to votes and voting intentions
For : Christel Schaldemose
A8-0188/2017 — Morten Løkkegaard — Am 339
In favour: 329
ALDE : Bilbao Barandica, Marinho e Pinto, Müller, Pagazaurtundúa Ruiz
ECR : Karlsson, Marias, Wiśniewska, Žitňanská
EFDD : Adinolfi, Beghin, Bergeron, Borrelli, Castaldo, Corrao, Evi, Ferrara, Lundgren, Moi, Paksas, Pedicini, Tamburrano, Valli, Winberg, Zullo
ENF : Arnautu, Bay, Bilde, Bizzotto, Borghezio, Boutonnet, Briois, Ciocca, D'Ornano, Ferrand, Fontana, Goddyn, Jalkh, Jamet, Lechevalier, Loiseau, Martin Dominique, Mélin, Monot, Montel, Philippot, Salvini, Schaffhauser, Troszczynski, Zanni
GUE/NGL : Albiol Guzmán, Anderson Martina, Benito Ziluaga, Björk, Carthy, Chountis, Chrysogonos, Couso Permuy, Eck, Ernst, Flanagan, Forenza, González Peñas, Hazekamp, de Jong, Juaristi Abaunz, Kari, Konečná, Kouloglou, Kuneva, Kyllönen, López Bermejo, Lösing, Maltese, Maštálka, Matias, Mineur, Ní Riada, Omarjee, Papadimoulis, Pimenta Lopes, Sakorafa, Sánchez Caldentey, Scholz, Senra Rodríguez, Spinelli, Sylikiotis, Torres Martínez, Urbán Crespo, Vallina, Vergiat, Vieu
NI : Epitideios, Fountoulis, Gollnisch, Synadinos
PPE : del Castillo Vera, Clune, Díaz de Mera García Consuegra, Estaràs Ferragut, Faria, Fisas Ayxelà, Gambús, González Pons, de Grandes Pascual, Hayes, Iturgaiz, Jiménez-Becerril Barrio, López-Istúriz White, Mato, Maullu, Monteiro de Aguiar, Pietikäinen, Rolin, Salafranca Sánchez-Neyra, Valcárcel Siso
S&D : Aguilera García, Anderson Lucy, Andrieu, Androulakis, Arena, Assis, Balas, Balčytis, Bayet, Benifei, Bettini, Blanco López, Blinkevičiūtė, Bonafè, Borzan, Boștinaru, Brannen, Bresso, Briano, Bullmann, Cabezón Ruiz, Caputo, Childers, Chinnici, Christensen, Cofferati, Corbett, Costa, Cristea, Dalli, Dance, Dăncilă, Danti, De Castro, Delvaux, De Monte, Denanot, Ertug, Fajon, Fernández, Fleckenstein, Freund, Frunzulică, García Pérez, Gardiazabal Rubial, Gasbarra, Gebhardt, Geier, Gentile, Geringer de Oedenberg, Gierek, Giuffrida, Gomes, Grammatikakis, Grapini, Graswander-Hainz, Griffin, Gualtieri, Guerrero Salom, Guillaume, Guteland, Hedh, Hoffmann, Honeyball, Ivan, Jaakonsaari, Jáuregui Atondo, Jongerius, Kadenbach, Kaili, Kammerevert, Kaufmann, Khan, Kirton-Darling, Kofod, Kohn, Kouroumbashev, Krehl, Kumpula-Natri, Kyenge, Kyrkos, Leinen, Liberadzki, Lietz, López, López Aguilar, Ludvigsson, Łybacka, McAvan, Mamikins, Maňka, Manscour, Martin David, Martin Edouard, Maurel, Mavrides, Mayer Alex, Melior, Mizzi, Moisă, Molnár, Moody, Moraes, Morgano, Mosca, Nekov, Neuser, Nica, Niedermüller, Nilsson, Noichl, Panzeri, Paolucci, Papadakis Demetris, Pargneaux, Pavel, Peillon, Picierno, Picula, Piri, Pittella, Poc, Poche, Post, Preuß, Regner, Revault d'Allonnes Bonnefoy, Rodrigues Liliana, Rodríguez-Piñero Fernández, Rodust, Rozière, Sant, dos Santos, Sârbu, Sassoli, Schlein, Sehnalová, Serrão Santos, Simon Peter, Simon Siôn, Smolková, Soru, Steinruck, Stihler, Szanyi, Tănăsescu, Tang, Țapardel, Tarabella, Thomas, Ulvskog, Valenciano, Van Brempt, Vaughan, Viotti, Ward, Weidenholzer, von Weizsäcker, Werner, Wölken, Zala, Zanonato, Zemke, Zoffoli, Zorrinho
Verts/ALE : Affronte, Albrecht, Andersson, Auken, Bové, Buchner, Bütikofer, Cramer, Dalunde, Delli, Durand, Eickhout, Engström, Evans, Giegold, Harms, Häusling, Hautala, Heubuch, Hudghton, Jadot, Jávor, Joly, Keller Ska, Lambert, Lamberts, Lochbihler, Lunacek, Marcellesi, Meszerics, Reda, Reimon, Reintke, Rivasi, Ropė, Sargentini, Scott Cato, Škrlec, Solé, Šoltes, Staes, Taylor, Terricabras, Trüpel, Turmes, Urtasun, Valero, Vana, Ždanoka
Against: 293
ALDE : Ali, Arthuis, Auštrevičius, Becerra Basterrechea, Calvet Chambon, Cavada, Charanzová, Cornillet, Deprez, Diaconu, Dlabajová, Federley, Gerbrandy, Giménez Barbat, Goerens, Griesbeck, Grigule-Pēterse, Harkin, Huitema, Hyusmenova, in 't Veld, Jäätteenmäki, Jakovčić, Ježek, Kallas, Kyuchyuk, Lalonde, Lambsdorff, Løkkegaard, Meissner, Michel, Mihaylova, van Miltenburg, Mlinar, Nart, Nicolai, Paet, Petersen, Radoš, Ries, Riquet, Rochefort, Schaake, Takkula, Telička, Theurer, Torvalds, Tremosa i Balcells, Uspaskich, Vajgl, Vautmans, Väyrynen, Wierinck
ECR : Ashworth, Bashir, Campbell Bannerman, Czarnecki, Czesak, van Dalen, Dalton, Demesmaeker, Deva, Dohrmann, Fotyga, Gericke, Gosiewska, Halla-aho, Henkel, Hoc, Jurek, Kamall, Karski, Kłosowski, Kölmel, Krasnodębski, Krupa, Kuźmiuk, Loones, McIntyre, Macovei, Matthews, Messerschmidt, Mobarik, Ożóg, Piecha, Piotrowski, Ruohonen-Lerner, Sernagiotto, Škripek, Starbatty, Sulík, Swinburne, Tannock, Theocharous, Tomaševski, Tomašić, Trebesius, Ujazdowski, Van Orden, Vistisen, Zahradil, Złotowski
EFDD : Agnew, Aker, Arnott, Batten, Bullock, Carver, Coburn, Collins, (The Earl of) Dartmouth, Etheridge, Finch, Gill Nathan, Iwaszkiewicz, O'Flynn, Parker, Reid
ENF : Atkinson, Elissen, de Graaff, Kappel, Marusik, Mayer Georg, Obermayr, Stuger, Vilimsky, Zijlstra, Żółtek
NI : Chauprade, Dodds, James, Korwin-Mikke, Saryusz-Wolski, Voigt, Woolfe
PPE : Adaktusson, Alliot-Marie, Andrikienė, Bach, Becker, Belet, Bendtsen, Bogovič, Boni, Brok, Buda, Bușoi, Buzek, van de Camp, Casa, Caspary, Christoforou, Cicu, Coelho, Collin-Langen, Comi, Danjean, Dantin, Dati, Delahaye, Deli, Deß, Dorfmann, Ehler, Engel, Ferber, Fernandes, Fjellner, Florenz, Gahler, Gardini, Gieseke, Gräßle, Grossetête, Grzyb, Hetman, Hohlmeier, Hökmark, Hortefeux, Hübner, Jahr, Jazłowiecka, Joulaud, Juvin, Kalinowski, Kalniete, Karas, Kariņš, Kefalogiannis, Kelam, Koch, Kovatchev, Kozłowska-Rajewicz, Kudrycka, Kuhn, Kukan, Kyrtsos, Lamassoure, de Lange, Langen, Lavrilleux, Lenaers, Lewandowski, Liese, Lins, Łukacijewska, McAllister, Maletić, Malinov, Mann, Marinescu, Martusciello, Maydell, Melo, Metsola, Mikolášik, Millán Mon, Morano, Morin-Chartier, Mureșan, Niebler, Niedermayer, van Nistelrooij, Novakov, Olbrycht, Pabriks, Peterle, Petir, Pieper, Pitera, Plura, Polčák, Ponga, Pospíšil, Preda, Proust, Quisthoudt-Rowohl, Radev, Rangel, Reding, Ribeiro, Rosati, Ruas, Rübig, Saïfi, Salini, Sander, Saudargas, Schmidt, Schöpflin, Schreijer-Pierik, Schulze, Schwab, Siekierski, Sógor, Šojdrová, Sommer, Štefanec, Štětina, Stolojan, Šuica, Šulin, Svoboda, Szájer, Szejnfeld, Thun und Hohenstein, Tőkés, Tolić, Tomc, Țurcanu, Urutchev, Vaidere, Vălean, Verheyen, Virkkunen, Voss, Wałęsa, Weber Manfred, Wenta, Wieland, Winkler Hermann, Winkler Iuliu, Záborská, Zagorakis, Zammit Dimech, Zdechovský, Zdrojewski, Zeller, Zovko, Zver, Zwiefka
S&D : Schaldemose
Abstention: 8
ECR : Dzhambazki, Stevens
ENF : Annemans
NI : Balczó, Morvai, Papadakis Konstantinos
PPE : Arimont, Kósa
A8-0188/2017 — Morten Løkkegaard — Am 126/1
In favour: 518
ALDE : Ali, Arthuis, Auštrevičius, Becerra Basterrechea, Bilbao Barandica, Calvet Chambon, Cavada, Charanzová, Cornillet, Deprez, Diaconu, Dlabajová, Federley, Gerbrandy, Giménez Barbat, Goerens, Griesbeck, Grigule-Pēterse, Harkin, Huitema, Hyusmenova, in 't Veld, Jäätteenmäki, Jakovčić, Ježek, Kallas, Kyuchyuk, Lalonde, Lambsdorff, Løkkegaard, Marinho e Pinto, Meissner, Michel, Mihaylova, van Miltenburg, Mlinar, Müller, Nart, Nicolai, Paet, Pagazaurtundúa Ruiz, Petersen, Radoš, Ries, Riquet, Rochefort, Schaake, Takkula, Telička, Theurer, Torvalds, Tremosa i Balcells, Uspaskich, Vajgl, Vautmans, Väyrynen, Wierinck
ECR : Ashworth, Bashir, Campbell Bannerman, Czarnecki, Czesak, van Dalen, Dalton, Demesmaeker, Deva, Dohrmann, Flack, Fotyga, Gericke, Gosiewska, Halla-aho, Henkel, Hoc, Jurek, Kamall, Karlsson, Karski, Kłosowski, Kölmel, Krasnodębski, Krupa, Kuźmiuk, Loones, McIntyre, Macovei, Matthews, Messerschmidt, Mobarik, Ożóg, Piecha, Piotrowski, Ruohonen-Lerner, Sernagiotto, Škripek, Starbatty, Sulík, Swinburne, Tannock, Theocharous, Tomaševski, Tomašić, Trebesius, Ujazdowski, Van Orden, Vistisen, Wiśniewska, Zahradil, Žitňanská, Złotowski
EFDD : Adinolfi, Beghin, Bergeron, Borrelli, Castaldo, Corrao, Evi, Ferrara, Lundgren, Moi, Paksas, Pedicini, Tamburrano, Valli, Winberg, Zullo
ENF : Annemans, Kappel, Mayer Georg, Obermayr, Vilimsky
GUE/NGL : Hazekamp, Kari, Kouloglou, Kyllönen, Omarjee, Vergiat, Vieu
NI : Balczó, Chauprade, Dodds, Epitideios, Fountoulis, Morvai, Saryusz-Wolski, Synadinos
PPE : Adaktusson, Alliot-Marie, Andrikienė, Arimont, Bach, Becker, Belet, Bendtsen, Bogovič, Boni, Brok, Buda, Bușoi, Buzek, van de Camp, Casa, Caspary, Christoforou, Cicu, Clune, Coelho, Collin-Langen, Comi, Danjean, Dantin, Dati, Delahaye, Deli, Deß, Dorfmann, Ehler, Engel, Ferber, Fernandes, Fjellner, Florenz, Gahler, Gardini, Gieseke, Gräßle, Grossetête, Grzyb, Hayes, Hetman, Hohlmeier, Hökmark, Hortefeux, Hübner, Jahr, Jazłowiecka, Joulaud, Juvin, Kalinowski, Kalniete, Karas, Kariņš, Kefalogiannis, Kelam, Koch, Kósa, Kovatchev, Kozłowska-Rajewicz, Kudrycka, Kuhn, Kukan, Kyrtsos, Lamassoure, de Lange, Langen, Lavrilleux, Lenaers, Lewandowski, Liese, Lins, Łukacijewska, McAllister, Maletić, Malinov, Mann, Marinescu, Martusciello, Maydell, Melo, Metsola, Mikolášik, Morano, Morin-Chartier, Mureșan, Niebler, Niedermayer, van Nistelrooij, Novakov, Olbrycht, Pabriks, Peterle, Petir, Pieper, Pietikäinen, Pitera, Plura, Polčák, Ponga, Pospíšil, Preda, Proust, Quisthoudt-Rowohl, Radev, Rangel, Reding, Ribeiro, Rolin, Rosati, Ruas, Rübig, Saïfi, Salini, Sander, Saudargas, Schmidt, Schöpflin, Schreijer-Pierik, Schulze, Schwab, Siekierski, Sógor, Šojdrová, Sommer, Štefanec, Štětina, Stolojan, Šuica, Šulin, Svoboda, Szájer, Szejnfeld, Thun und Hohenstein, Tőkés, Tolić, Tomc, Țurcanu, Urutchev, Vaidere, Vălean, Verheyen, Virkkunen, Voss, Wałęsa, Weber Manfred, Wenta, Wieland, Winkler Hermann, Winkler Iuliu, Zagorakis, Zammit Dimech, Zdechovský, Zdrojewski, Zeller, Zovko, Zver, Zwiefka
S&D : Aguilera García, Anderson Lucy, Andrieu, Androulakis, Arena, Assis, Balas, Balčytis, Bayet, Benifei, Bettini, Blanco López, Blinkevičiūtė, Bonafè, Borzan, Boștinaru, Bresso, Briano, Bullmann, Cabezón Ruiz, Caputo, Chinnici, Christensen, Corbett, Costa, Cristea, Dalli, Dance, Dăncilă, Danti, De Castro, Delvaux, De Monte, Denanot, Ertug, Fajon, Fernández, Fleckenstein, Freund, Frunzulică, García Pérez, Gardiazabal Rubial, Gasbarra, Gebhardt, Geier, Gentile, Geringer de Oedenberg, Gierek, Giuffrida, Gomes, Grammatikakis, Grapini, Graswander-Hainz, Griffin, Gualtieri, Guerrero Salom, Guillaume, Guteland, Hedh, Hoffmann, Honeyball, Ivan, Jaakonsaari, Jáuregui Atondo, Jongerius, Kadenbach, Kaili, Kammerevert, Kaufmann, Khan, Kirton-Darling, Kofod, Kohn, Kouroumbashev, Krehl, Kumpula-Natri, Kyenge, Kyrkos, Leinen, Liberadzki, Lietz, López, López Aguilar, Ludvigsson, Łybacka, McAvan, Mamikins, Maňka, Manscour, Martin David, Martin Edouard, Maurel, Mavrides, Mayer Alex, Melior, Mizzi, Moisă, Molnár, Moody, Moraes, Morgano, Mosca, Nekov, Neuser, Nica, Niedermüller, Nilsson, Noichl, Panzeri, Paolucci, Papadakis Demetris, Pargneaux, Pavel, Peillon, Picierno, Picula, Piri, Pittella, Poc, Poche, Post, Preuß, Regner, Revault d'Allonnes Bonnefoy, Rodrigues Liliana, Rodríguez-Piñero Fernández, Rodust, Rozière, Sant, dos Santos, Sârbu, Sassoli, Schaldemose, Schlein, Sehnalová, Serrão Santos, Simon Peter, Simon Siôn, Smolková, Soru, Steinruck, Stihler, Szanyi, Tănăsescu, Tang, Țapardel, Tarabella, Thomas, Ulvskog, Valenciano, Van Brempt, Vaughan, Viotti, Ward, Weidenholzer, von Weizsäcker, Werner, Wölken, Zala, Zanonato, Zemke, Zoffoli, Zorrinho
Verts/ALE : Affronte, Albrecht, Andersson, Auken, Bové, Buchner, Bütikofer, Cramer, Dalunde, Delli, Durand, Eickhout, Engström, Evans, Giegold, Harms, Häusling, Hautala, Heubuch, Hudghton, Jadot, Jávor, Joly, Keller Ska, Lambert, Lamberts, Lochbihler, Lunacek, Marcellesi, Meszerics, Reda, Reimon, Reintke, Rivasi, Ropė, Sargentini, Scott Cato, Škrlec, Solé, Šoltes, Staes, Taylor, Terricabras, Trüpel, Turmes, Urtasun, Valero, Vana, Ždanoka
Against: 34
ECR : Dzhambazki, Stevens
EFDD : Batten, Iwaszkiewicz
ENF : Elissen, de Graaff, Marusik, Stuger, Zijlstra, Żółtek
GUE/NGL : Anderson Martina, Carthy, Ní Riada
NI : Korwin-Mikke, Sonneborn, Voigt, Woolfe
PPE : del Castillo Vera, Estaràs Ferragut, Fisas Ayxelà, Gambús, González Pons, Iturgaiz, Jiménez-Becerril Barrio, López-Istúriz White, Mato, Maullu, Millán Mon, Monteiro de Aguiar, Salafranca Sánchez-Neyra, Valcárcel Siso, Záborská
S&D : Childers, Cofferati
Abstention: 76
ECR : Marias
EFDD : Agnew, Aker, Arnott, Bullock, Carver, Coburn, Collins, (The Earl of) Dartmouth, Etheridge, Finch, Gill Nathan, O'Flynn, Parker, Reid
ENF : Arnautu, Atkinson, Bay, Bilde, Bizzotto, Borghezio, Boutonnet, Briois, Ciocca, D'Ornano, Ferrand, Fontana, Goddyn, Jalkh, Jamet, Lechevalier, Loiseau, Martin Dominique, Mélin, Monot, Montel, Philippot, Salvini, Schaffhauser, Troszczynski, Zanni
GUE/NGL : Albiol Guzmán, Benito Ziluaga, Björk, Chountis, Chrysogonos, Couso Permuy, Eck, Ernst, Flanagan, Forenza, González Peñas, de Jong, Juaristi Abaunz, Konečná, Kuneva, López Bermejo, Lösing, Maltese, Maštálka, Matias, Mineur, Papadimoulis, Pimenta Lopes, Sakorafa, Sánchez Caldentey, Scholz, Senra Rodríguez, Spinelli, Sylikiotis, Torres Martínez, Urbán Crespo, Vallina
NI : Gollnisch, James, Papadakis Konstantinos
A8-0188/2017 — Morten Løkkegaard — Am 126/2
In favour: 279
ALDE : Cornillet, Deprez, Jäätteenmäki, Michel, Nicolai
ECR : Ashworth, Bashir, Campbell Bannerman, Czarnecki, Czesak, van Dalen, Dalton, Demesmaeker, Deva, Dohrmann, Flack, Fotyga, Gericke, Gosiewska, Halla-aho, Henkel, Hoc, Jurek, Kamall, Karlsson, Karski, Kłosowski, Kölmel, Krasnodębski, Krupa, Kuźmiuk, Loones, McIntyre, Macovei, Matthews, Messerschmidt, Mobarik, Ożóg, Piecha, Piotrowski, Ruohonen-Lerner, Sernagiotto, Škripek, Starbatty, Sulík, Swinburne, Tannock, Theocharous, Tomaševski, Tomašić, Trebesius, Ujazdowski, Van Orden, Vistisen, Wiśniewska, Zahradil, Złotowski
EFDD : Adinolfi, Agnew, Aker, Arnott, Batten, Beghin, Bergeron, Borrelli, Bullock, Carver, Castaldo, Coburn, Collins, Corrao, (The Earl of) Dartmouth, Etheridge, Evi, Ferrara, Finch, Gill Nathan, Moi, O'Flynn, Paksas, Parker, Pedicini, Reid, Tamburrano, Valli, Zullo
ENF : Annemans, Arnautu, Atkinson, Bay, Bilde, Boutonnet, Briois, D'Ornano, Ferrand, Goddyn, Jalkh, Jamet, Kappel, Lechevalier, Loiseau, Martin Dominique, Mayer Georg, Mélin, Monot, Montel, Obermayr, Philippot, Schaffhauser, Troszczynski, Vilimsky
GUE/NGL : de Jong, Mineur
NI : Balczó, Chauprade, Dodds, Epitideios, Fountoulis, Gollnisch, James, Morvai, Saryusz-Wolski, Sonneborn, Synadinos
PPE : Adaktusson, Alliot-Marie, Andrikienė, Arimont, Bach, Becker, Bendtsen, Bogovič, Boni, Brok, Buda, Bușoi, Buzek, Casa, Caspary, Christoforou, Cicu, Coelho, Collin-Langen, Comi, Danjean, Dantin, Dati, Delahaye, Deli, Deß, Dorfmann, Ehler, Engel, Faria, Ferber, Fernandes, Fjellner, Florenz, Gahler, Gardini, Gieseke, Gräßle, Grossetête, Grzyb, Hetman, Hohlmeier, Hökmark, Hortefeux, Hübner, Jahr, Jazłowiecka, Joulaud, Juvin, Kalinowski, Kalniete, Karas, Kariņš, Kefalogiannis, Kelam, Koch, Kósa, Kovatchev, Kozłowska-Rajewicz, Kudrycka, Kuhn, Kukan, Kyrtsos, Lamassoure, Langen, Lavrilleux, Lewandowski, Liese, Lins, Łukacijewska, McAllister, Maletić, Malinov, Mann, Marinescu, Martusciello, Maydell, Melo, Mikolášik, Morano, Morin-Chartier, Mureșan, Niebler, Niedermayer, Novakov, Olbrycht, Pabriks, Peterle, Petir, Pieper, Pitera, Plura, Polčák, Ponga, Pospíšil, Preda, Proust, Quisthoudt-Rowohl, Radev, Rangel, Reding, Ribeiro, Rosati, Ruas, Rübig, Saïfi, Salini, Sander, Saudargas, Schmidt, Schöpflin, Schreijer-Pierik, Schulze, Schwab, Siekierski, Sógor, Šojdrová, Sommer, Štefanec, Štětina, Stolojan, Šuica, Šulin, Svoboda, Szájer, Szejnfeld, Thun und Hohenstein, Tőkés, Tolić, Tomc, Țurcanu, Urutchev, Vaidere, Vălean, Verheyen, Virkkunen, Voss, Wałęsa, Weber Manfred, Wenta, Wieland, Winkler Hermann, Winkler Iuliu, Zagorakis, Zammit Dimech, Zdechovský, Zdrojewski, Zeller, Zovko, Zver, Zwiefka
S&D : Bresso, Grammatikakis, Jongerius, Zanonato
Against: 288
ALDE : Ali, Arthuis, Auštrevičius, Becerra Basterrechea, Bilbao Barandica, Calvet Chambon, Cavada, Charanzová, Diaconu, Dlabajová, Federley, Gerbrandy, Giménez Barbat, Goerens, Griesbeck, Grigule-Pēterse, Harkin, Huitema, Hyusmenova, in 't Veld, Jakovčić, Ježek, Kallas, Kyuchyuk, Lalonde, Lambsdorff, Løkkegaard, Marinho e Pinto, Meissner, Mihaylova, van Miltenburg, Mlinar, Müller, Nart, Paet, Pagazaurtundúa Ruiz, Petersen, Radoš, Ries, Riquet, Rochefort, Schaake, Takkula, Telička, Theurer, Torvalds, Tremosa i Balcells, Uspaskich, Vajgl, Vautmans, Väyrynen, Wierinck
ECR : Dzhambazki, Marias, Stevens, Žitňanská
EFDD : Iwaszkiewicz
ENF : Elissen, de Graaff, Marusik, Stuger, Zijlstra, Żółtek
GUE/NGL : Albiol Guzmán, Anderson Martina, Benito Ziluaga, Björk, Carthy, Chountis, Chrysogonos, Couso Permuy, Eck, Ernst, Flanagan, Forenza, González Peñas, Hazekamp, Juaristi Abaunz, Kari, Konečná, Kouloglou, Kuneva, López Bermejo, Lösing, Maltese, Maštálka, Matias, Ní Riada, Omarjee, Papadimoulis, Pimenta Lopes, Sakorafa, Sánchez Caldentey, Scholz, Senra Rodríguez, Spinelli, Sylikiotis, Torres Martínez, Urbán Crespo, Vallina
NI : Korwin-Mikke, Voigt, Woolfe
PPE : Belet, van de Camp, Clune, Díaz de Mera García Consuegra, Estaràs Ferragut, Fisas Ayxelà, Gambús, González Pons, de Grandes Pascual, Hayes, Iturgaiz, Jiménez-Becerril Barrio, de Lange, Lenaers, López-Istúriz White, Mato, Maullu, Millán Mon, Monteiro de Aguiar, van Nistelrooij, Pietikäinen, Rolin, Salafranca Sánchez-Neyra, Valcárcel Siso
S&D : Aguilera García, Anderson Lucy, Andrieu, Androulakis, Arena, Assis, Balas, Balčytis, Bayet, Benifei, Bettini, Blanco López, Blinkevičiūtė, Bonafè, Borzan, Boștinaru, Brannen, Briano, Bullmann, Cabezón Ruiz, Caputo, Childers, Chinnici, Christensen, Cofferati, Corbett, Costa, Cristea, Dalli, Dance, Dăncilă, Danti, De Castro, Delvaux, De Monte, Denanot, Ertug, Fajon, Fernández, Fleckenstein, Freund, Frunzulică, García Pérez, Gardiazabal Rubial, Gasbarra, Gebhardt, Geier, Gentile, Geringer de Oedenberg, Gierek, Giuffrida, Gomes, Grapini, Graswander-Hainz, Griffin, Gualtieri, Guerrero Salom, Guillaume, Guteland, Hedh, Hoffmann, Honeyball, Ivan, Jaakonsaari, Jáuregui Atondo, Kadenbach, Kaili, Kammerevert, Kaufmann, Khan, Kirton-Darling, Kofod, Kohn, Kouroumbashev, Krehl, Kumpula-Natri, Kyenge, Kyrkos, Leinen, Liberadzki, Lietz, López, López Aguilar, Ludvigsson, Łybacka, McAvan, Mamikins, Maňka, Manscour, Martin David, Martin Edouard, Maurel, Mavrides, Mayer Alex, Melior, Mizzi, Moisă, Molnár, Moody, Moraes, Morgano, Mosca, Nekov, Neuser, Nica, Niedermüller, Nilsson, Noichl, Panzeri, Paolucci, Papadakis Demetris, Pargneaux, Pavel, Peillon, Picierno, Picula, Piri, Pittella, Poc, Poche, Post, Preuß, Regner, Revault d'Allonnes Bonnefoy, Rodrigues Liliana, Rodríguez-Piñero Fernández, Rodust, Rozière, Sant, dos Santos, Sârbu, Sassoli, Schaldemose, Schlein, Sehnalová, Serrão Santos, Simon Peter, Simon Siôn, Smolková, Soru, Steinruck, Stihler, Tănăsescu, Tang, Țapardel, Tarabella, Thomas, Ulvskog, Valenciano, Van Brempt, Vaughan, Viotti, Ward, Weidenholzer, von Weizsäcker, Werner, Wölken, Zala, Zemke, Zoffoli, Zorrinho
Abstention: 61
EFDD : Lundgren, Winberg
ENF : Bizzotto, Borghezio, Ciocca, Fontana, Salvini, Zanni
GUE/NGL : Kyllönen
NI : Papadakis Konstantinos
PPE : Záborská
S&D : Szanyi
Verts/ALE : Affronte, Albrecht, Andersson, Auken, Bové, Buchner, Bütikofer, Cramer, Dalunde, Delli, Durand, Eickhout, Engström, Evans, Giegold, Harms, Häusling, Hautala, Heubuch, Hudghton, Jadot, Jávor, Joly, Keller Ska, Lambert, Lamberts, Lochbihler, Lunacek, Marcellesi, Meszerics, Reda, Reimon, Reintke, Rivasi, Ropė, Sargentini, Scott Cato, Škrlec, Solé, Šoltes, Staes, Taylor, Terricabras, Trüpel, Turmes, Urtasun, Valero, Vana, Ždanoka
A8-0188/2017 — Morten Løkkegaard — Am 247=281=
In favour: 308
ALDE : Bilbao Barandica, Giménez Barbat, Marinho e Pinto, Nart, Selimovic, Tremosa i Balcells, Vajgl
ECR : Karlsson, Marias, Žitňanská
EFDD : Adinolfi, Beghin, Bergeron, Borrelli, Castaldo, Corrao, Evi, Ferrara, Moi, Paksas, Pedicini, Tamburrano, Valli, Zullo
ENF : Bizzotto, Borghezio, Ciocca, Fontana, Salvini, Zanni
GUE/NGL : Albiol Guzmán, Anderson Martina, Benito Ziluaga, Björk, Carthy, Chountis, Chrysogonos, Couso Permuy, Eck, Ernst, Flanagan, Forenza, González Peñas, Hazekamp, Juaristi Abaunz, Kari, Konečná, Kouloglou, Kuneva, Kyllönen, López Bermejo, Lösing, Maltese, Maštálka, Matias, Ní Riada, Omarjee, Papadimoulis, Pimenta Lopes, Sakorafa, Sánchez Caldentey, Scholz, Senra Rodríguez, Spinelli, Sylikiotis, Torres Martínez, Urbán Crespo, Vallina, Vergiat, Vieu
NI : Epitideios, Fountoulis, Sonneborn, Synadinos
PPE : del Castillo Vera, Díaz de Mera García Consuegra, Estaràs Ferragut, Faria, Fisas Ayxelà, Gambús, González Pons, de Grandes Pascual, Iturgaiz, Jiménez-Becerril Barrio, Kukan, Mato, Maullu, Millán Mon, Monteiro de Aguiar, Pietikäinen, Rolin, Salafranca Sánchez-Neyra, Tomc, Valcárcel Siso, Záborská
S&D : Aguilera García, Anderson Lucy, Andrieu, Androulakis, Arena, Assis, Balas, Balčytis, Bayet, Benifei, Bettini, Blanco López, Blinkevičiūtė, Bonafè, Borzan, Boștinaru, Brannen, Bresso, Briano, Bullmann, Cabezón Ruiz, Caputo, Childers, Chinnici, Christensen, Cofferati, Corbett, Costa, Cristea, Dalli, Dance, Dăncilă, Danti, De Castro, Delvaux, De Monte, Denanot, Ertug, Fajon, Fernández, Fleckenstein, Freund, Frunzulică, García Pérez, Gardiazabal Rubial, Gasbarra, Gebhardt, Geier, Gentile, Geringer de Oedenberg, Gierek, Giuffrida, Gomes, Grammatikakis, Grapini, Graswander-Hainz, Griffin, Gualtieri, Guerrero Salom, Guillaume, Guteland, Hedh, Hoffmann, Honeyball, Ivan, Jaakonsaari, Jáuregui Atondo, Jongerius, Kadenbach, Kaili, Kammerevert, Kaufmann, Khan, Kirton-Darling, Kofod, Kohn, Kouroumbashev, Krehl, Kumpula-Natri, Kyenge, Kyrkos, Leinen, Liberadzki, Lietz, López, López Aguilar, Ludvigsson, Łybacka, McAvan, Mamikins, Maňka, Manscour, Martin David, Martin Edouard, Maurel, Mavrides, Mayer Alex, Melior, Mizzi, Moisă, Molnár, Moody, Moraes, Morgano, Mosca, Nekov, Neuser, Nica, Niedermüller, Nilsson, Noichl, Panzeri, Paolucci, Papadakis Demetris, Pargneaux, Pavel, Peillon, Picierno, Picula, Piri, Pittella, Poc, Poche, Post, Preuß, Regner, Revault d'Allonnes Bonnefoy, Rodrigues Liliana, Rodríguez-Piñero Fernández, Rodust, Rozière, Sant, dos Santos, Sârbu, Sassoli, Schlein, Sehnalová, Serrão Santos, Simon Peter, Simon Siôn, Smolková, Soru, Stihler, Szanyi, Tănăsescu, Tang, Țapardel, Tarabella, Thomas, Ulvskog, Valenciano, Van Brempt, Vaughan, Viotti, Ward, Weidenholzer, von Weizsäcker, Werner, Wölken, Zala, Zanonato, Zemke, Zoffoli, Zorrinho
Verts/ALE : Affronte, Albrecht, Andersson, Auken, Bové, Buchner, Bütikofer, Cramer, Dalunde, Delli, Durand, Eickhout, Engström, Evans, Giegold, Harms, Häusling, Hautala, Heubuch, Hudghton, Jadot, Jávor, Joly, Keller Ska, Lambert, Lamberts, Lochbihler, Lunacek, Marcellesi, Meszerics, Reda, Reimon, Reintke, Rivasi, Ropė, Sargentini, Scott Cato, Škrlec, Solé, Šoltes, Staes, Taylor, Terricabras, Trüpel, Turmes, Urtasun, Valero, Vana, Ždanoka
Against: 274
ALDE : Ali, Arthuis, Auštrevičius, Becerra Basterrechea, Calvet Chambon, Cavada, Charanzová, Cornillet, Deprez, Diaconu, Dlabajová, Federley, Gerbrandy, Goerens, Griesbeck, Grigule-Pēterse, Harkin, Huitema, Hyusmenova, in 't Veld, Jäätteenmäki, Jakovčić, Ježek, Kallas, Kyuchyuk, Lalonde, Lambsdorff, Løkkegaard, Meissner, Michel, Mihaylova, van Miltenburg, Mlinar, Müller, Nicolai, Paet, Pagazaurtundúa Ruiz, Petersen, Radoš, Ries, Riquet, Rochefort, Schaake, Takkula, Telička, Theurer, Torvalds, Uspaskich, Vautmans, Väyrynen, Wierinck, Wikström
ECR : Ashworth, Bashir, Campbell Bannerman, Czarnecki, Czesak, van Dalen, Dalton, Demesmaeker, Dzhambazki, Flack, Fotyga, Gericke, Gosiewska, Halla-aho, Henkel, Hoc, Jurek, Kamall, Karski, Kłosowski, Kölmel, Krasnodębski, Krupa, Kuźmiuk, Loones, McIntyre, Macovei, Matthews, Messerschmidt, Mobarik, Nicholson, Ożóg, Piecha, Piotrowski, Sernagiotto, Škripek, Starbatty, Stevens, Sulík, Swinburne, Tannock, Theocharous, Tomaševski, Tomašić, Trebesius, Ujazdowski, Van Orden, Vistisen, Wiśniewska, Zahradil, Zīle, Złotowski
ENF : Elissen, de Graaff, Kappel, Mayer Georg, Obermayr, Stuger, Vilimsky, Zijlstra
NI : Balczó, Chauprade, Dodds, James, Morvai, Saryusz-Wolski, Voigt, Woolfe
PPE : Adaktusson, Alliot-Marie, Andrikienė, Arimont, Bach, Becker, Belet, Bendtsen, Bogovič, Boni, Brok, Buda, Bușoi, Buzek, van de Camp, Casa, Caspary, Christoforou, Cicu, Clune, Coelho, Collin-Langen, Comi, Danjean, Dantin, Dati, Delahaye, Deli, Deß, Dorfmann, Ehler, Engel, Ferber, Fernandes, Fjellner, Florenz, Gahler, Gardini, Gieseke, Gräßle, Grossetête, Grzyb, Hayes, Hetman, Hohlmeier, Hökmark, Hortefeux, Jahr, Jazłowiecka, Joulaud, Juvin, Kalinowski, Kalniete, Karas, Kariņš, Kefalogiannis, Kelam, Koch, Kósa, Kovatchev, Kozłowska-Rajewicz, Kudrycka, Kuhn, Kyrtsos, Lamassoure, de Lange, Langen, Lavrilleux, Lenaers, Lewandowski, Liese, Lins, Łukacijewska, McAllister, Maletić, Malinov, Mann, Marinescu, Martusciello, Maydell, Melo, Metsola, Mikolášik, Morano, Morin-Chartier, Mureșan, Niebler, Niedermayer, van Nistelrooij, Novakov, Olbrycht, Pabriks, Peterle, Petir, Pieper, Pitera, Plura, Polčák, Ponga, Pospíšil, Preda, Proust, Quisthoudt-Rowohl, Radev, Rangel, Reding, Ribeiro, Rosati, Ruas, Rübig, Saïfi, Salini, Sander, Saudargas, Schmidt, Schöpflin, Schreijer-Pierik, Schulze, Schwab, Siekierski, Sógor, Šojdrová, Sommer, Štefanec, Štětina, Stolojan, Šuica, Šulin, Szájer, Szejnfeld, Thun und Hohenstein, Tőkés, Tolić, Țurcanu, Urutchev, Vaidere, Vălean, Verheyen, Virkkunen, Voss, Wałęsa, Weber Manfred, Wenta, Wieland, Winkler Hermann, Winkler Iuliu, Zagorakis, Zammit Dimech, Zdechovský, Zdrojewski, Zeller, Zovko, Zver, Zwiefka
Abstention: 48
ECR : Ruohonen-Lerner
EFDD : Agnew, Aker, Arnott, Batten, Bullock, Carver, Coburn, Collins, (The Earl of) Dartmouth, Etheridge, Finch, Gill Nathan, Iwaszkiewicz, Lundgren, O'Flynn, Parker, Reid, Winberg
ENF : Annemans, Arnautu, Atkinson, Bay, Bilde, Boutonnet, Briois, D'Ornano, Ferrand, Goddyn, Jalkh, Jamet, Lechevalier, Loiseau, Martin Dominique, Marusik, Mélin, Monot, Montel, Philippot, Schaffhauser, Troszczynski, Żółtek
GUE/NGL : de Jong, Mineur
NI : Gollnisch, Korwin-Mikke, Papadakis Konstantinos
S&D : Schaldemose
Corrections to votes and voting intentions
For : Christel Schaldemose
Against : Danuta Maria Hübner
A8-0188/2017 — Morten Løkkegaard — Am 282
In favour: 300
ALDE : Deprez, Selimovic, Vajgl
ECR : Marias, Žitňanská
EFDD : Adinolfi, Beghin, Bergeron, Borrelli, Castaldo, Corrao, Evi, Ferrara, Moi, Paksas, Pedicini, Valli, Zullo
ENF : Annemans, Kappel, Mayer Georg, Obermayr, Vilimsky
GUE/NGL : Albiol Guzmán, Anderson Martina, Benito Ziluaga, Björk, Carthy, Chountis, Chrysogonos, Couso Permuy, Eck, Ernst, Flanagan, Forenza, González Peñas, Juaristi Abaunz, Kari, Konečná, Kouloglou, Kuneva, Kyllönen, López Bermejo, Lösing, Maltese, Maštálka, Matias, Ní Riada, Omarjee, Papadimoulis, Pimenta Lopes, Sakorafa, Sánchez Caldentey, Scholz, Senra Rodríguez, Spinelli, Sylikiotis, Torres Martínez, Urbán Crespo, Vallina, Vergiat, Vieu
NI : Epitideios, Fountoulis, Synadinos
PPE : Casa, del Castillo Vera, Díaz de Mera García Consuegra, Estaràs Ferragut, Faria, Fisas Ayxelà, Gambús, González Pons, de Grandes Pascual, Jiménez-Becerril Barrio, López-Istúriz White, Mato, Maullu, Metsola, Millán Mon, Monteiro de Aguiar, Pietikäinen, Salafranca Sánchez-Neyra, Valcárcel Siso, Záborská, Zammit Dimech
S&D : Aguilera García, Anderson Lucy, Andrieu, Androulakis, Arena, Assis, Balas, Balčytis, Bayet, Benifei, Bettini, Blanco López, Blinkevičiūtė, Bonafè, Borzan, Boștinaru, Brannen, Bresso, Briano, Bullmann, Cabezón Ruiz, Caputo, Childers, Chinnici, Christensen, Cofferati, Corbett, Costa, Cristea, Dalli, Dance, Dăncilă, Danti, De Castro, Delvaux, De Monte, Denanot, Ertug, Fajon, Fernández, Fleckenstein, Freund, Frunzulică, García Pérez, Gardiazabal Rubial, Gasbarra, Gebhardt, Geier, Gentile, Geringer de Oedenberg, Gierek, Giuffrida, Gomes, Grammatikakis, Grapini, Graswander-Hainz, Griffin, Gualtieri, Guerrero Salom, Guillaume, Guteland, Hedh, Hoffmann, Honeyball, Ivan, Jaakonsaari, Jáuregui Atondo, Jongerius, Kadenbach, Kaili, Kammerevert, Kaufmann, Khan, Kirton-Darling, Kofod, Kohn, Kouroumbashev, Krehl, Kumpula-Natri, Kyenge, Kyrkos, Leinen, Liberadzki, Lietz, López, Ludvigsson, Łybacka, McAvan, Mamikins, Maňka, Manscour, Martin David, Martin Edouard, Maurel, Mavrides, Mayer Alex, Melior, Mizzi, Moisă, Molnár, Moody, Moraes, Morgano, Mosca, Nekov, Neuser, Nica, Niedermüller, Nilsson, Noichl, Panzeri, Paolucci, Papadakis Demetris, Pargneaux, Pavel, Peillon, Picierno, Picula, Piri, Pittella, Poc, Poche, Post, Preuß, Regner, Revault d'Allonnes Bonnefoy, Rodrigues Liliana, Rodríguez-Piñero Fernández, Rodust, Rozière, Sant, dos Santos, Sârbu, Sassoli, Schaldemose, Schlein, Sehnalová, Serrão Santos, Simon Peter, Simon Siôn, Smolková, Soru, Steinruck, Stihler, Szanyi, Tănăsescu, Tang, Țapardel, Tarabella, Thomas, Ulvskog, Valenciano, Van Brempt, Vaughan, Viotti, Ward, Weidenholzer, von Weizsäcker, Werner, Wölken, Zala, Zanonato, Zemke, Zoffoli, Zorrinho
Verts/ALE : Affronte, Albrecht, Andersson, Auken, Bové, Buchner, Bütikofer, Cramer, Dalunde, Delli, Durand, Eickhout, Engström, Evans, Giegold, Harms, Häusling, Hautala, Heubuch, Hudghton, Jadot, Jávor, Joly, Keller Ska, Lambert, Lamberts, Lochbihler, Lunacek, Marcellesi, Meszerics, Reda, Reimon, Reintke, Rivasi, Ropė, Sargentini, Scott Cato, Škrlec, Solé, Šoltes, Staes, Taylor, Terricabras, Trüpel, Turmes, Urtasun, Valero, Vana, Ždanoka
Against: 283
ALDE : Ali, Arthuis, Auštrevičius, Becerra Basterrechea, Bilbao Barandica, Calvet Chambon, Cavada, Charanzová, Cornillet, Diaconu, Dlabajová, Federley, Gerbrandy, Giménez Barbat, Goerens, Griesbeck, Grigule-Pēterse, Harkin, Huitema, Hyusmenova, in 't Veld, Jäätteenmäki, Jakovčić, Ježek, Kallas, Kyuchyuk, Lalonde, Lambsdorff, Løkkegaard, Marinho e Pinto, Meissner, Michel, Mihaylova, van Miltenburg, Mlinar, Müller, Nart, Nicolai, Paet, Pagazaurtundúa Ruiz, Petersen, Radoš, Ries, Riquet, Rochefort, Schaake, Takkula, Telička, Theurer, Torvalds, Tremosa i Balcells, Uspaskich, Vautmans, Väyrynen, Wierinck, Wikström
ECR : Ashworth, Bashir, Campbell Bannerman, Czarnecki, Czesak, van Dalen, Dalton, Demesmaeker, Deva, Dohrmann, Dzhambazki, Flack, Fotyga, Gericke, Girling, Gosiewska, Halla-aho, Henkel, Hoc, Jurek, Kamall, Karlsson, Karski, Kłosowski, Kölmel, Krasnodębski, Krupa, Kuźmiuk, Loones, McIntyre, Macovei, Matthews, Messerschmidt, Mobarik, Nicholson, Ożóg, Piecha, Piotrowski, Ruohonen-Lerner, Sernagiotto, Škripek, Starbatty, Stevens, Sulík, Swinburne, Tannock, Theocharous, Tomaševski, Tomašić, Trebesius, Ujazdowski, Van Orden, Vistisen, Wiśniewska, Zahradil, Zīle, Złotowski
EFDD : Iwaszkiewicz
ENF : Elissen, de Graaff, Marusik, Stuger, Zijlstra, Żółtek
NI : Balczó, Chauprade, Dodds, James, Korwin-Mikke, Morvai, Saryusz-Wolski, Sonneborn, Voigt, Woolfe
PPE : Adaktusson, Alliot-Marie, Andrikienė, Arimont, Bach, Becker, Belet, Bendtsen, Bogovič, Boni, Brok, Buda, Buzek, van de Camp, Caspary, Christoforou, Cicu, Clune, Coelho, Collin-Langen, Comi, Danjean, Dantin, Dati, Delahaye, Deli, Deß, Dorfmann, Ehler, Engel, Ferber, Fernandes, Fjellner, Gahler, Gardini, Gieseke, Gräßle, Grossetête, Grzyb, Hayes, Hetman, Hohlmeier, Hökmark, Hortefeux, Hübner, Jahr, Jazłowiecka, Joulaud, Juvin, Kalinowski, Kalniete, Karas, Kariņš, Kefalogiannis, Kelam, Koch, Kósa, Kovatchev, Kozłowska-Rajewicz, Kudrycka, Kuhn, Kukan, Kyrtsos, Lamassoure, de Lange, Langen, Lavrilleux, Lenaers, Lewandowski, Liese, Lins, Łukacijewska, McAllister, Maletić, Malinov, Mann, Marinescu, Martusciello, Maydell, Melo, Mikolášik, Morano, Morin-Chartier, Mureșan, Niebler, Niedermayer, van Nistelrooij, Novakov, Olbrycht, Pabriks, Peterle, Petir, Pieper, Pitera, Plura, Polčák, Ponga, Pospíšil, Preda, Proust, Quisthoudt-Rowohl, Radev, Rangel, Reding, Ribeiro, Rolin, Rosati, Ruas, Rübig, Saïfi, Salini, Sander, Saudargas, Schmidt, Schöpflin, Schreijer-Pierik, Schulze, Schwab, Siekierski, Sógor, Šojdrová, Sommer, Štefanec, Štětina, Stolojan, Šuica, Šulin, Svoboda, Szájer, Szejnfeld, Thun und Hohenstein, Tőkés, Tolić, Țurcanu, Urutchev, Vaidere, Vălean, Verheyen, Virkkunen, Voss, Wałęsa, Weber Manfred, Wenta, Wieland, Winkler Hermann, Winkler Iuliu, Zagorakis, Zdechovský, Zdrojewski, Zeller, Zovko, Zver, Zwiefka
Abstention: 49
EFDD : Agnew, Aker, Arnott, Batten, Bullock, Carver, Coburn, Collins, (The Earl of) Dartmouth, Etheridge, Finch, Gill Nathan, Lundgren, O'Flynn, Parker, Reid, Winberg
ENF : Arnautu, Atkinson, Bay, Bilde, Bizzotto, Borghezio, Boutonnet, Briois, Ciocca, D'Ornano, Ferrand, Fontana, Goddyn, Jalkh, Jamet, Lechevalier, Loiseau, Martin Dominique, Mélin, Montel, Philippot, Salvini, Schaffhauser, Troszczynski, Zanni
GUE/NGL : Hazekamp, de Jong, Mineur
NI : Gollnisch, Papadakis Konstantinos
PPE : Bușoi, Tomc
A8-0188/2017 — Morten Løkkegaard — Am 226=257=
In favour: 331
ALDE : Bilbao Barandica, Lambsdorff, Pagazaurtundúa Ruiz, Selimovic
ECR : Karlsson, Marias, Žitňanská
EFDD : Adinolfi, Beghin, Bergeron, Borrelli, Castaldo, Corrao, Evi, Ferrara, Iwaszkiewicz, Lundgren, Moi, Paksas, Pedicini, Tamburrano, Valli, Winberg, Zullo
ENF : Annemans, Arnautu, Bay, Bilde, Bizzotto, Borghezio, Boutonnet, Briois, Ciocca, D'Ornano, Ferrand, Fontana, Goddyn, Jalkh, Jamet, Lechevalier, Loiseau, Martin Dominique, Marusik, Mélin, Monot, Montel, Philippot, Salvini, Schaffhauser, Troszczynski, Zanni, Żółtek
GUE/NGL : Albiol Guzmán, Anderson Martina, Benito Ziluaga, Björk, Carthy, Chountis, Chrysogonos, Couso Permuy, Eck, Ernst, Flanagan, Forenza, González Peñas, Hazekamp, Juaristi Abaunz, Kari, Konečná, Kouloglou, Kuneva, Kyllönen, López Bermejo, Lösing, Maltese, Maštálka, Matias, Ní Riada, Omarjee, Papadimoulis, Pimenta Lopes, Sakorafa, Sánchez Caldentey, Scholz, Senra Rodríguez, Spinelli, Sylikiotis, Torres Martínez, Urbán Crespo, Vallina, Vergiat, Vieu
NI : Epitideios, Fountoulis, Gollnisch, Korwin-Mikke, Synadinos
PPE : del Castillo Vera, Díaz de Mera García Consuegra, Dorfmann, Estaràs Ferragut, Faria, Fisas Ayxelà, Gambús, González Pons, de Grandes Pascual, Iturgaiz, Jiménez-Becerril Barrio, López-Istúriz White, Mato, Millán Mon, Monteiro de Aguiar, Pietikäinen, Quisthoudt-Rowohl, Rolin, Salafranca Sánchez-Neyra, Thun und Hohenstein, Valcárcel Siso
S&D : Aguilera García, Anderson Lucy, Andrieu, Androulakis, Arena, Assis, Balas, Balčytis, Bayet, Benifei, Bettini, Blanco López, Blinkevičiūtė, Bonafè, Borzan, Boștinaru, Brannen, Bresso, Briano, Bullmann, Cabezón Ruiz, Caputo, Childers, Chinnici, Christensen, Cofferati, Corbett, Costa, Cristea, Dalli, Dance, Dăncilă, Danti, De Castro, Delvaux, De Monte, Denanot, Ertug, Fajon, Fernández, Fleckenstein, Freund, Frunzulică, García Pérez, Gardiazabal Rubial, Gasbarra, Gebhardt, Geier, Gentile, Geringer de Oedenberg, Gierek, Giuffrida, Gomes, Grammatikakis, Grapini, Graswander-Hainz, Griffin, Gualtieri, Guerrero Salom, Guillaume, Guteland, Hedh, Hoffmann, Honeyball, Ivan, Jaakonsaari, Jáuregui Atondo, Jongerius, Kadenbach, Kaili, Kammerevert, Kaufmann, Khan, Kirton-Darling, Kofod, Kohn, Kouroumbashev, Krehl, Kumpula-Natri, Kyenge, Kyrkos, Leinen, Liberadzki, Lietz, López, López Aguilar, Ludvigsson, Łybacka, McAvan, Mamikins, Maňka, Manscour, Martin David, Martin Edouard, Maurel, Mavrides, Mayer Alex, Melior, Mizzi, Moisă, Molnár, Moody, Moraes, Morgano, Mosca, Nekov, Neuser, Nica, Niedermüller, Nilsson, Noichl, Panzeri, Paolucci, Papadakis Demetris, Pargneaux, Pavel, Peillon, Picierno, Picula, Piri, Pittella, Poc, Poche, Post, Preuß, Regner, Revault d'Allonnes Bonnefoy, Rodrigues Liliana, Rodríguez-Piñero Fernández, Rodust, Rozière, Sant, dos Santos, Sârbu, Sassoli, Schlein, Sehnalová, Serrão Santos, Simon Peter, Simon Siôn, Smolková, Soru, Stihler, Szanyi, Tănăsescu, Tang, Țapardel, Tarabella, Thomas, Ulvskog, Valenciano, Van Brempt, Vaughan, Viotti, Ward, Weidenholzer, von Weizsäcker, Werner, Wölken, Zala, Zanonato, Zemke, Zoffoli, Zorrinho
Verts/ALE : Affronte, Albrecht, Andersson, Auken, Bové, Buchner, Bütikofer, Cramer, Dalunde, Delli, Durand, Eickhout, Engström, Evans, Giegold, Harms, Häusling, Hautala, Heubuch, Hudghton, Jadot, Jávor, Joly, Keller Ska, Lambert, Lamberts, Lochbihler, Lunacek, Marcellesi, Meszerics, Reda, Reimon, Reintke, Rivasi, Ropė, Sargentini, Scott Cato, Škrlec, Solé, Šoltes, Staes, Taylor, Terricabras, Trüpel, Turmes, Urtasun, Valero, Vana, Ždanoka
Against: 292
ALDE : Ali, Arthuis, Auštrevičius, Becerra Basterrechea, Calvet Chambon, Cavada, Charanzová, Cornillet, Deprez, Diaconu, Dlabajová, Federley, Gerbrandy, Giménez Barbat, Goerens, Griesbeck, Grigule-Pēterse, Harkin, Huitema, Hyusmenova, in 't Veld, Jäätteenmäki, Jakovčić, Ježek, Kallas, Kyuchyuk, Lalonde, Løkkegaard, Marinho e Pinto, Meissner, Michel, Mihaylova, van Miltenburg, Mlinar, Müller, Nart, Nicolai, Paet, Petersen, Radoš, Ries, Riquet, Rochefort, Schaake, Takkula, Telička, Theurer, Torvalds, Tremosa i Balcells, Uspaskich, Vajgl, Vautmans, Väyrynen, Wierinck, Wikström
ECR : Ashworth, Bashir, Campbell Bannerman, Czesak, van Dalen, Dalton, Demesmaeker, Deva, Dohrmann, Dzhambazki, Flack, Fotyga, Gericke, Girling, Gosiewska, Halla-aho, Henkel, Hoc, Jurek, Kamall, Karski, Kłosowski, Kölmel, Krasnodębski, Krupa, Kuźmiuk, Loones, McIntyre, Macovei, Matthews, Messerschmidt, Mobarik, Nicholson, Ożóg, Piecha, Piotrowski, Ruohonen-Lerner, Sernagiotto, Škripek, Starbatty, Stevens, Sulík, Swinburne, Tannock, Theocharous, Tomaševski, Tomašić, Trebesius, Ujazdowski, Van Orden, Vistisen, Wiśniewska, Zahradil, Zīle, Złotowski
EFDD : Agnew, Aker, Arnott, Batten, Bullock, Carver, Coburn, Collins, (The Earl of) Dartmouth, Etheridge, Finch, Gill Nathan, O'Flynn, Parker, Reid
ENF : Atkinson, Elissen, de Graaff, Stuger, Zijlstra
NI : Balczó, Chauprade, Dodds, James, Morvai, Saryusz-Wolski, Sonneborn, Voigt, Woolfe
PPE : Adaktusson, Alliot-Marie, Andrikienė, Bach, Becker, Belet, Bendtsen, Bogovič, Boni, Buda, Bușoi, Buzek, van de Camp, Casa, Caspary, Christoforou, Cicu, Clune, Coelho, Collin-Langen, Comi, Danjean, Dantin, Dati, Delahaye, Deli, Deß, Ehler, Engel, Ferber, Fernandes, Fjellner, Florenz, Gahler, Gardini, Gieseke, Gräßle, Grossetête, Grzyb, Hayes, Hetman, Hohlmeier, Hökmark, Hortefeux, Hübner, Jahr, Jazłowiecka, Joulaud, Juvin, Kalinowski, Kalniete, Karas, Kariņš, Kefalogiannis, Kelam, Koch, Kósa, Kovatchev, Kozłowska-Rajewicz, Kudrycka, Kuhn, Kukan, Kyrtsos, Lamassoure, de Lange, Langen, Lavrilleux, Lenaers, Lewandowski, Liese, Lins, Łukacijewska, McAllister, Maletić, Malinov, Mann, Marinescu, Martusciello, Maydell, Melo, Metsola, Mikolášik, Morano, Morin-Chartier, Mureșan, Niebler, Niedermayer, van Nistelrooij, Novakov, Olbrycht, Pabriks, Peterle, Petir, Pieper, Pitera, Plura, Polčák, Ponga, Pospíšil, Preda, Proust, Radev, Rangel, Reding, Ribeiro, Rosati, Ruas, Rübig, Saïfi, Salini, Sander, Saudargas, Schmidt, Schöpflin, Schreijer-Pierik, Schulze, Schwab, Siekierski, Sógor, Sommer, Štefanec, Stolojan, Šuica, Šulin, Svoboda, Szájer, Szejnfeld, Tőkés, Tolić, Tomc, Țurcanu, Urutchev, Vaidere, Vălean, Verheyen, Virkkunen, Voss, Wałęsa, Weber Manfred, Wenta, Wieland, Winkler Hermann, Winkler Iuliu, Záborská, Zagorakis, Zammit Dimech, Zdechovský, Zdrojewski, Zeller, Zovko, Zver, Zwiefka
S&D : Schaldemose
Abstention: 9
ENF : Kappel, Mayer Georg, Obermayr, Vilimsky
GUE/NGL : de Jong, Mineur
NI : Papadakis Konstantinos
PPE : Arimont, Šojdrová
A8-0188/2017 — Morten Løkkegaard — Am 291pc=299
In favour: 334
ALDE : Cavada, Cornillet, Deprez, Dlabajová, Giménez Barbat, Ježek, Michel, Pagazaurtundúa Ruiz, Vajgl
ECR : Marias, Sulík, Zahradil, Žitňanská
EFDD : Adinolfi, Beghin, Bergeron, Borrelli, Castaldo, Corrao, Evi, Ferrara, Moi, Paksas, Pedicini, Tamburrano, Valli, Zullo
ENF : Annemans, Arnautu, Bay, Bilde, Bizzotto, Borghezio, Boutonnet, Briois, Ciocca, D'Ornano, Ferrand, Fontana, Goddyn, Jalkh, Jamet, Lechevalier, Loiseau, Martin Dominique, Marusik, Mélin, Montel, Philippot, Salvini, Schaffhauser, Troszczynski, Zanni, Żółtek
GUE/NGL : Albiol Guzmán, Anderson Martina, Benito Ziluaga, Björk, Carthy, Chountis, Chrysogonos, Couso Permuy, Eck, Ernst, Flanagan, Forenza, González Peñas, Hazekamp, de Jong, Juaristi Abaunz, Kari, Konečná, Kouloglou, Kuneva, Kyllönen, López Bermejo, Lösing, Maltese, Maštálka, Matias, Mineur, Ní Riada, Omarjee, Papadimoulis, Pimenta Lopes, Sakorafa, Sánchez Caldentey, Scholz, Senra Rodríguez, Spinelli, Sylikiotis, Torres Martínez, Urbán Crespo, Vallina, Vergiat
NI : Epitideios, Fountoulis, Gollnisch, Korwin-Mikke, Synadinos
PPE : del Castillo Vera, Comi, Díaz de Mera García Consuegra, Estaràs Ferragut, Faria, Fisas Ayxelà, Gambús, González Pons, Hayes, Iturgaiz, Jiménez-Becerril Barrio, López-Istúriz White, Mato, Millán Mon, Monteiro de Aguiar, Pietikäinen, Rolin, Salafranca Sánchez-Neyra, Valcárcel Siso, Zammit Dimech
S&D : Aguilera García, Anderson Lucy, Andrieu, Androulakis, Arena, Assis, Balas, Balčytis, Bayet, Benifei, Bettini, Blanco López, Blinkevičiūtė, Bonafè, Borzan, Boștinaru, Brannen, Bresso, Briano, Bullmann, Cabezón Ruiz, Caputo, Childers, Chinnici, Christensen, Cofferati, Corbett, Costa, Cristea, Dalli, Dance, Dăncilă, Danti, De Castro, Delvaux, De Monte, Denanot, Ertug, Fajon, Fernández, Fleckenstein, Freund, Frunzulică, García Pérez, Gardiazabal Rubial, Gasbarra, Gebhardt, Geier, Gentile, Geringer de Oedenberg, Giuffrida, Gomes, Grammatikakis, Grapini, Graswander-Hainz, Griffin, Gualtieri, Guerrero Salom, Guillaume, Guteland, Hedh, Hoffmann, Honeyball, Ivan, Jaakonsaari, Jáuregui Atondo, Jongerius, Kadenbach, Kaili, Kammerevert, Kaufmann, Khan, Kirton-Darling, Kofod, Kohn, Kouroumbashev, Krehl, Kumpula-Natri, Kyenge, Kyrkos, Leinen, Liberadzki, Lietz, López, López Aguilar, Ludvigsson, Łybacka, McAvan, Mamikins, Maňka, Manscour, Martin David, Martin Edouard, Maurel, Mavrides, Mayer Alex, Melior, Mizzi, Moisă, Molnár, Moody, Moraes, Morgano, Mosca, Nekov, Neuser, Nica, Niedermüller, Nilsson, Noichl, Panzeri, Paolucci, Papadakis Demetris, Pargneaux, Pavel, Peillon, Picierno, Picula, Piri, Pittella, Poc, Poche, Post, Preuß, Regner, Revault d'Allonnes Bonnefoy, Rodrigues Liliana, Rodríguez-Piñero Fernández, Rodust, Rozière, Sant, dos Santos, Sârbu, Sassoli, Schlein, Sehnalová, Serrão Santos, Simon Peter, Simon Siôn, Smolková, Soru, Steinruck, Stihler, Szanyi, Tănăsescu, Tang, Țapardel, Tarabella, Thomas, Ulvskog, Valenciano, Van Brempt, Vaughan, Viotti, Ward, Weidenholzer, von Weizsäcker, Werner, Wölken, Zala, Zanonato, Zemke, Zoffoli, Zorrinho
Verts/ALE : Affronte, Albrecht, Andersson, Auken, Bové, Buchner, Bütikofer, Cramer, Dalunde, Delli, Durand, Eickhout, Engström, Evans, Giegold, Harms, Häusling, Hautala, Heubuch, Hudghton, Jadot, Jávor, Joly, Keller Ska, Lambert, Lamberts, Lochbihler, Lunacek, Marcellesi, Meszerics, Reda, Reimon, Reintke, Rivasi, Ropė, Sargentini, Scott Cato, Škrlec, Solé, Šoltes, Staes, Tarand, Taylor, Terricabras, Trüpel, Turmes, Urtasun, Valero, Vana, Ždanoka
Against: 281
ALDE : Ali, Arthuis, Auštrevičius, Becerra Basterrechea, Bilbao Barandica, Calvet Chambon, Charanzová, Diaconu, Federley, Gerbrandy, Goerens, Griesbeck, Grigule-Pēterse, Harkin, Huitema, Hyusmenova, in 't Veld, Jäätteenmäki, Jakovčić, Kallas, Lalonde, Lambsdorff, Løkkegaard, Marinho e Pinto, Mazuronis, Meissner, Mihaylova, van Miltenburg, Mlinar, Müller, Nart, Nicolai, Paet, Petersen, Radoš, Ries, Riquet, Rochefort, Schaake, Takkula, Telička, Theurer, Torvalds, Tremosa i Balcells, Uspaskich, Vautmans, Väyrynen, Wierinck, Wikström
ECR : Ashworth, Bashir, Campbell Bannerman, Czarnecki, Czesak, van Dalen, Dalton, Demesmaeker, Deva, Dohrmann, Dzhambazki, Flack, Fotyga, Gericke, Girling, Gosiewska, Halla-aho, Henkel, Hoc, Jurek, Kamall, Karlsson, Karski, Kłosowski, Kölmel, Krasnodębski, Krupa, Kuźmiuk, Loones, McIntyre, Macovei, Matthews, Messerschmidt, Mobarik, Nicholson, Ożóg, Piecha, Piotrowski, Ruohonen-Lerner, Sernagiotto, Škripek, Starbatty, Stevens, Swinburne, Tannock, Theocharous, Tomaševski, Tomašić, Trebesius, Ujazdowski, Van Orden, Vistisen, Wiśniewska, Zīle, Złotowski
EFDD : Aker, Bullock, (The Earl of) Dartmouth
ENF : Atkinson, Elissen, de Graaff, Kappel, Mayer Georg, Obermayr, Stuger, Vilimsky, Zijlstra
NI : Balczó, Chauprade, Dodds, James, Morvai, Saryusz-Wolski, Sonneborn, Voigt, Woolfe
PPE : Adaktusson, Alliot-Marie, Andrikienė, Arimont, Bach, Becker, Belet, Bendtsen, Bogovič, Boni, Brok, Buda, Bușoi, Buzek, van de Camp, Casa, Caspary, Christoforou, Cicu, Clune, Coelho, Collin-Langen, Danjean, Dantin, Dati, Delahaye, Deli, Deß, Dorfmann, Ehler, Engel, Ferber, Fernandes, Fjellner, Florenz, Gahler, Gardini, Gieseke, Gräßle, Grossetête, Grzyb, Hetman, Hohlmeier, Hökmark, Hortefeux, Hübner, Jahr, Jazłowiecka, Joulaud, Juvin, Kalinowski, Kalniete, Karas, Kariņš, Kefalogiannis, Kelam, Koch, Kósa, Kovatchev, Kozłowska-Rajewicz, Kudrycka, Kuhn, Kukan, Kyrtsos, Lamassoure, de Lange, Langen, Lavrilleux, Lenaers, Lewandowski, Liese, Lins, Łukacijewska, McAllister, Maletić, Malinov, Mann, Marinescu, Martusciello, Maydell, Melo, Metsola, Mikolášik, Morano, Morin-Chartier, Mureșan, Niebler, Niedermayer, van Nistelrooij, Novakov, Olbrycht, Pabriks, Peterle, Petir, Pieper, Pitera, Plura, Polčák, Ponga, Pospíšil, Preda, Proust, Quisthoudt-Rowohl, Radev, Rangel, Reding, Ribeiro, Rosati, Ruas, Rübig, Saïfi, Salini, Sander, Saudargas, Schmidt, Schöpflin, Schreijer-Pierik, Schulze, Schwab, Siekierski, Sógor, Šojdrová, Štefanec, Štětina, Stolojan, Šuica, Šulin, Svoboda, Szájer, Szejnfeld, Thun und Hohenstein, Tőkés, Tolić, Tomc, Țurcanu, Urutchev, Vaidere, Vălean, Verheyen, Virkkunen, Voss, Wałęsa, Weber Manfred, Wenta, Wieland, Winkler Hermann, Winkler Iuliu, Záborská, Zagorakis, Zdechovský, Zdrojewski, Zeller, Zovko, Zver, Zwiefka
S&D : Gierek
Abstention: 19
ALDE : Selimovic
EFDD : Agnew, Arnott, Batten, Carver, Coburn, Collins, Etheridge, Finch, Gill Nathan, Iwaszkiewicz, Lundgren, O'Flynn, Parker, Reid, Winberg
ENF : Monot
GUE/NGL : Vieu
NI : Papadakis Konstantinos
Corrections to votes and voting intentions
Abstention : Jonathan Bullock, William (The Earl of) Dartmouth
A8-0188/2017 — Morten Løkkegaard — Am 292pc=301
In favour: 333
ALDE : Deprez, Michel, Pagazaurtundúa Ruiz
ECR : Marias, Žitňanská
EFDD : Adinolfi, Beghin, Bergeron, Borrelli, Castaldo, Corrao, Evi, Ferrara, Iwaszkiewicz, Moi, Paksas, Pedicini, Tamburrano, Valli, Zullo
ENF : Arnautu, Bay, Bilde, Bizzotto, Borghezio, Boutonnet, Briois, Ciocca, D'Ornano, Ferrand, Fontana, Goddyn, Jalkh, Jamet, Lechevalier, Loiseau, Martin Dominique, Marusik, Mélin, Monot, Montel, Philippot, Salvini, Schaffhauser, Troszczynski, Zanni, Żółtek
GUE/NGL : Albiol Guzmán, Anderson Martina, Benito Ziluaga, Björk, Carthy, Chountis, Chrysogonos, Couso Permuy, Eck, Ernst, Flanagan, Forenza, González Peñas, Hazekamp, de Jong, Juaristi Abaunz, Kari, Konečná, Kouloglou, Kuneva, Kyllönen, López Bermejo, Lösing, Maltese, Maštálka, Matias, Mineur, Ní Riada, Omarjee, Papadimoulis, Pimenta Lopes, Sakorafa, Sánchez Caldentey, Scholz, Senra Rodríguez, Spinelli, Sylikiotis, Torres Martínez, Urbán Crespo, Vallina, Vergiat, Vieu
NI : Epitideios, Fountoulis, Gollnisch, Korwin-Mikke, Sonneborn, Synadinos, Voigt
PPE : del Castillo Vera, Díaz de Mera García Consuegra, Estaràs Ferragut, Faria, Fisas Ayxelà, Gambús, González Pons, de Grandes Pascual, Hortefeux, Iturgaiz, Jiménez-Becerril Barrio, Juvin, Mato, Millán Mon, Monteiro de Aguiar, Pietikäinen, Rolin, Salafranca Sánchez-Neyra, Tomc, Valcárcel Siso, Záborská
S&D : Aguilera García, Anderson Lucy, Andrieu, Androulakis, Arena, Assis, Balas, Balčytis, Bayet, Benifei, Bettini, Blanco López, Blinkevičiūtė, Bonafè, Borzan, Boștinaru, Brannen, Bresso, Briano, Bullmann, Cabezón Ruiz, Caputo, Childers, Chinnici, Christensen, Cofferati, Corbett, Costa, Cristea, Dalli, Dance, Dăncilă, Danti, De Castro, Delvaux, De Monte, Denanot, Ertug, Fajon, Fernández, Fleckenstein, Freund, Frunzulică, García Pérez, Gardiazabal Rubial, Gasbarra, Gebhardt, Geier, Gentile, Geringer de Oedenberg, Gierek, Giuffrida, Gomes, Grammatikakis, Grapini, Graswander-Hainz, Griffin, Gualtieri, Guerrero Salom, Guillaume, Guteland, Hedh, Hoffmann, Honeyball, Ivan, Jaakonsaari, Jáuregui Atondo, Jongerius, Kadenbach, Kaili, Kammerevert, Kaufmann, Khan, Kirton-Darling, Kofod, Kohn, Kouroumbashev, Krehl, Kumpula-Natri, Kyenge, Kyrkos, Leinen, Liberadzki, Lietz, López, López Aguilar, Ludvigsson, Łybacka, McAvan, Mamikins, Maňka, Manscour, Martin David, Martin Edouard, Maurel, Mavrides, Mayer Alex, Melior, Mizzi, Moisă, Molnár, Moody, Moraes, Morgano, Mosca, Nekov, Neuser, Nica, Nilsson, Noichl, Panzeri, Paolucci, Papadakis Demetris, Pargneaux, Pavel, Peillon, Picierno, Picula, Piri, Pittella, Poc, Poche, Post, Preuß, Regner, Revault d'Allonnes Bonnefoy, Rodrigues Liliana, Rodríguez-Piñero Fernández, Rodust, Rozière, Sant, dos Santos, Sârbu, Sassoli, Schaldemose, Schlein, Sehnalová, Serrão Santos, Silva Pereira, Simon Peter, Simon Siôn, Smolková, Soru, Steinruck, Stihler, Szanyi, Tănăsescu, Tang, Țapardel, Tarabella, Thomas, Ulvskog, Valenciano, Van Brempt, Vaughan, Viotti, Ward, Weidenholzer, von Weizsäcker, Werner, Wölken, Zala, Zanonato, Zemke, Zoffoli, Zorrinho
Verts/ALE : Affronte, Albrecht, Andersson, Auken, Bové, Buchner, Bütikofer, Cramer, Dalunde, Delli, Durand, Eickhout, Engström, Evans, Giegold, Harms, Häusling, Hautala, Heubuch, Hudghton, Jadot, Jávor, Joly, Keller Ska, Lambert, Lamberts, Lochbihler, Lunacek, Marcellesi, Meszerics, Reda, Reimon, Reintke, Rivasi, Ropė, Sargentini, Scott Cato, Škrlec, Solé, Šoltes, Staes, Tarand, Taylor, Terricabras, Trüpel, Turmes, Urtasun, Valero, Vana, Ždanoka
Against: 286
ALDE : Ali, Arthuis, Auštrevičius, Becerra Basterrechea, Bilbao Barandica, Calvet Chambon, Cavada, Charanzová, Cornillet, Diaconu, Dlabajová, Federley, Gerbrandy, Giménez Barbat, Goerens, Griesbeck, Grigule-Pēterse, Harkin, Huitema, Hyusmenova, in 't Veld, Jäätteenmäki, Jakovčić, Ježek, Kallas, Kyuchyuk, Lalonde, Lambsdorff, Løkkegaard, Marinho e Pinto, Mazuronis, Meissner, Mihaylova, van Miltenburg, Mlinar, Müller, Nart, Nicolai, Paet, Petersen, Radoš, Ries, Riquet, Rochefort, Schaake, Takkula, Telička, Theurer, Torvalds, Tremosa i Balcells, Uspaskich, Vajgl, Vautmans, Väyrynen, Wierinck, Wikström
ECR : Ashworth, Bashir, Campbell Bannerman, Czarnecki, Czesak, van Dalen, Dalton, Demesmaeker, Dohrmann, Dzhambazki, Flack, Fotyga, Gericke, Girling, Gosiewska, Halla-aho, Henkel, Hoc, Jurek, Kamall, Karlsson, Karski, Kłosowski, Kölmel, Krasnodębski, Krupa, Kuźmiuk, Loones, McIntyre, Macovei, Matthews, Messerschmidt, Mobarik, Nicholson, Ożóg, Piecha, Piotrowski, Ruohonen-Lerner, Sernagiotto, Škripek, Starbatty, Stevens, Sulík, Swinburne, Tannock, Theocharous, Tomaševski, Tomašić, Trebesius, Ujazdowski, Van Orden, Vistisen, Wiśniewska, Zahradil, Zīle, Złotowski
EFDD : Aker, Bullock, (The Earl of) Dartmouth, Lundgren, Winberg
ENF : Elissen, de Graaff, Kappel, Mayer Georg, Obermayr, Stuger, Vilimsky, Zijlstra
NI : Balczó, Chauprade, Dodds, James, Morvai, Saryusz-Wolski, Woolfe
PPE : Adaktusson, Alliot-Marie, Andrikienė, Arimont, Bach, Becker, Belet, Bendtsen, Bogovič, Boni, Brok, Buda, Bușoi, Buzek, van de Camp, Casa, Caspary, Christoforou, Cicu, Clune, Coelho, Collin-Langen, Comi, Danjean, Dantin, Dati, Delahaye, Deli, Deß, Dorfmann, Ehler, Engel, Ferber, Fernandes, Fjellner, Florenz, Gahler, Gardini, Gieseke, Gräßle, Grossetête, Grzyb, Hayes, Hetman, Hohlmeier, Hökmark, Hübner, Jahr, Jazłowiecka, Joulaud, Kalinowski, Kalniete, Karas, Kariņš, Kefalogiannis, Kelam, Koch, Kósa, Kovatchev, Kozłowska-Rajewicz, Kudrycka, Kuhn, Kukan, Kyrtsos, Lamassoure, de Lange, Langen, Lavrilleux, Lenaers, Lewandowski, Liese, Lins, Łukacijewska, McAllister, Maletić, Malinov, Mann, Marinescu, Martusciello, Maullu, Maydell, Melo, Metsola, Mikolášik, Morano, Morin-Chartier, Mureșan, Niebler, Niedermayer, van Nistelrooij, Novakov, Olbrycht, Pabriks, Peterle, Petir, Pieper, Pitera, Plura, Polčák, Ponga, Pospíšil, Preda, Proust, Quisthoudt-Rowohl, Radev, Rangel, Reding, Ribeiro, Rosati, Ruas, Rübig, Saïfi, Salini, Sander, Saudargas, Schmidt, Schöpflin, Schreijer-Pierik, Schulze, Schwab, Siekierski, Sógor, Šojdrová, Štefanec, Štětina, Stolojan, Šuica, Šulin, Svoboda, Szájer, Szejnfeld, Thun und Hohenstein, Tolić, Țurcanu, Urutchev, Vaidere, Vălean, Verheyen, Virkkunen, Voss, Wałęsa, Weber Manfred, Wenta, Wieland, Winkler Hermann, Winkler Iuliu, Zagorakis, Zammit Dimech, Zdechovský, Zdrojewski, Zeller, Zovko, Zver, Zwiefka
Abstention: 16
ALDE : Selimovic
EFDD : Agnew, Arnott, Batten, Carver, Coburn, Collins, Etheridge, Finch, Gill Nathan, O'Flynn, Parker, Reid
ENF : Annemans, Atkinson
NI : Papadakis Konstantinos
Corrections to votes and voting intentions
Against : Brice Hortefeux
Abstention : Jonathan Bullock, William (The Earl of) Dartmouth
A8-0188/2017 — Morten Løkkegaard — Am 293pc=302=
In favour: 163
ALDE : Vajgl
ECR : Marias
EFDD : Adinolfi, Beghin, Bergeron, Borrelli, Castaldo, Corrao, Evi, Ferrara, Iwaszkiewicz, Moi, Paksas, Pedicini, Tamburrano, Valli, Zullo
ENF : Arnautu, Bay, Bilde, Bizzotto, Borghezio, Boutonnet, Briois, Ciocca, D'Ornano, Ferrand, Fontana, Goddyn, Jalkh, Jamet, Lechevalier, Loiseau, Martin Dominique, Marusik, Mélin, Monot, Montel, Philippot, Salvini, Schaffhauser, Troszczynski, Zanni, Żółtek
GUE/NGL : Albiol Guzmán, Anderson Martina, Benito Ziluaga, Björk, Carthy, Chountis, Chrysogonos, Couso Permuy, Eck, Ernst, Flanagan, Forenza, González Peñas, Hazekamp, de Jong, Juaristi Abaunz, Kari, Konečná, Kouloglou, Kuneva, Kyllönen, López Bermejo, Lösing, Maltese, Maštálka, Matias, Mineur, Ní Riada, Omarjee, Papadimoulis, Pimenta Lopes, Sakorafa, Sánchez Caldentey, Scholz, Senra Rodríguez, Spinelli, Sylikiotis, Torres Martínez, Urbán Crespo, Vallina, Vergiat, Vieu
NI : Epitideios, Fountoulis, Gollnisch, Korwin-Mikke, Sonneborn, Synadinos, Voigt
PPE : del Castillo Vera, Díaz de Mera García Consuegra, Estaràs Ferragut, Faria, Fisas Ayxelà, Gambús, González Pons, de Grandes Pascual, Iturgaiz, Jiménez-Becerril Barrio, Mato, Millán Mon, Monteiro de Aguiar, Salafranca Sánchez-Neyra, Valcárcel Siso, Záborská
S&D : Cofferati, Corbett, Post, Tănăsescu, Țapardel
Verts/ALE : Affronte, Albrecht, Andersson, Auken, Bové, Buchner, Bütikofer, Cramer, Dalunde, Delli, Durand, Eickhout, Engström, Evans, Giegold, Harms, Häusling, Hautala, Heubuch, Hudghton, Jadot, Jávor, Joly, Keller Ska, Lambert, Lamberts, Lochbihler, Lunacek, Marcellesi, Meszerics, Reda, Reimon, Reintke, Rivasi, Ropė, Sargentini, Scott Cato, Škrlec, Solé, Šoltes, Staes, Tarand, Taylor, Terricabras, Trüpel, Urtasun, Valero, Vana, Ždanoka
Against: 452
ALDE : Ali, Arthuis, Auštrevičius, Becerra Basterrechea, Bilbao Barandica, Calvet Chambon, Cavada, Charanzová, Cornillet, Deprez, Diaconu, Dlabajová, Federley, Gerbrandy, Giménez Barbat, Goerens, Griesbeck, Grigule-Pēterse, Harkin, Huitema, Hyusmenova, in 't Veld, Jäätteenmäki, Jakovčić, Ježek, Kallas, Kyuchyuk, Lalonde, Lambsdorff, Løkkegaard, Marinho e Pinto, Mazuronis, Meissner, Michel, Mihaylova, van Miltenburg, Mlinar, Müller, Nart, Nicolai, Paet, Pagazaurtundúa Ruiz, Petersen, Radoš, Ries, Riquet, Rochefort, Schaake, Selimovic, Takkula, Telička, Theurer, Torvalds, Tremosa i Balcells, Uspaskich, Vautmans, Väyrynen, Wierinck, Wikström
ECR : Ashworth, Bashir, Campbell Bannerman, Czarnecki, Czesak, van Dalen, Dalton, Demesmaeker, Deva, Dohrmann, Dzhambazki, Flack, Fotyga, Gericke, Girling, Gosiewska, Halla-aho, Henkel, Hoc, Jurek, Karlsson, Karski, Kłosowski, Kölmel, Krasnodębski, Krupa, Kuźmiuk, Loones, McIntyre, Macovei, Matthews, Messerschmidt, Mobarik, Nicholson, Ożóg, Piecha, Piotrowski, Ruohonen-Lerner, Sernagiotto, Škripek, Starbatty, Stevens, Sulík, Swinburne, Tannock, Theocharous, Tomaševski, Tomašić, Trebesius, Ujazdowski, Van Orden, Vistisen, Wiśniewska, Zahradil, Zīle, Žitňanská, Złotowski
EFDD : Collins, Lundgren, Winberg
ENF : Elissen, de Graaff, Kappel, Mayer Georg, Obermayr, Stuger, Vilimsky, Zijlstra
NI : Balczó, Chauprade, Dodds, James, Morvai, Saryusz-Wolski, Woolfe
PPE : Adaktusson, Alliot-Marie, Andrikienė, Bach, Becker, Belet, Bendtsen, Bogovič, Boni, Brok, Buda, Bușoi, Buzek, van de Camp, Casa, Caspary, Christoforou, Cicu, Clune, Coelho, Collin-Langen, Comi, Danjean, Dantin, Dati, Delahaye, Deli, Deß, Dorfmann, Ehler, Engel, Ferber, Fernandes, Fjellner, Florenz, Gahler, Gardini, Gieseke, Gräßle, Grossetête, Grzyb, Hayes, Hetman, Hohlmeier, Hökmark, Hortefeux, Hübner, Jahr, Jazłowiecka, Joulaud, Juvin, Kalinowski, Kalniete, Karas, Kariņš, Kefalogiannis, Kelam, Koch, Kósa, Kovatchev, Kozłowska-Rajewicz, Kudrycka, Kuhn, Kukan, Kyrtsos, Lamassoure, de Lange, Langen, Lavrilleux, Lenaers, Lewandowski, Liese, Lins, López-Istúriz White, Łukacijewska, McAllister, Maletić, Malinov, Mann, Marinescu, Martusciello, Maullu, Maydell, Melo, Metsola, Mikolášik, Morano, Morin-Chartier, Mureșan, Niebler, Niedermayer, van Nistelrooij, Novakov, Olbrycht, Pabriks, Peterle, Petir, Pieper, Pietikäinen, Pitera, Plura, Polčák, Ponga, Pospíšil, Preda, Proust, Quisthoudt-Rowohl, Radev, Rangel, Reding, Ribeiro, Rosati, Ruas, Rübig, Saïfi, Salini, Sander, Saudargas, Schmidt, Schöpflin, Schreijer-Pierik, Schulze, Schwab, Siekierski, Sógor, Šojdrová, Štefanec, Štětina, Stolojan, Šuica, Šulin, Svoboda, Szájer, Szejnfeld, Thun und Hohenstein, Tolić, Tomc, Țurcanu, Urutchev, Vaidere, Vălean, Verheyen, Virkkunen, Voss, Wałęsa, Weber Manfred, Wenta, Wieland, Winkler Hermann, Winkler Iuliu, Zagorakis, Zammit Dimech, Zdechovský, Zdrojewski, Zeller, Zovko, Zver, Zwiefka
S&D : Aguilera García, Anderson Lucy, Andrieu, Androulakis, Arena, Assis, Balas, Balčytis, Bayet, Benifei, Bettini, Blanco López, Blinkevičiūtė, Bonafè, Borzan, Boștinaru, Brannen, Bresso, Briano, Bullmann, Cabezón Ruiz, Caputo, Childers, Chinnici, Christensen, Costa, Cristea, Dalli, Dance, Dăncilă, Danti, De Castro, Delvaux, De Monte, Denanot, Ertug, Fajon, Fernández, Freund, Frunzulică, García Pérez, Gardiazabal Rubial, Gasbarra, Gebhardt, Geier, Gentile, Geringer de Oedenberg, Gierek, Giuffrida, Gomes, Grammatikakis, Grapini, Graswander-Hainz, Griffin, Gualtieri, Guerrero Salom, Guillaume, Guteland, Hedh, Hoffmann, Honeyball, Ivan, Jaakonsaari, Jáuregui Atondo, Jongerius, Kadenbach, Kaili, Kammerevert, Kaufmann, Khan, Kirton-Darling, Kofod, Kohn, Kouroumbashev, Krehl, Kumpula-Natri, Kyenge, Kyrkos, Leinen, Liberadzki, Lietz, López, López Aguilar, Ludvigsson, Łybacka, McAvan, Mamikins, Maňka, Manscour, Martin David, Martin Edouard, Maurel, Mavrides, Mayer Alex, Melior, Mizzi, Moisă, Molnár, Moody, Moraes, Morgano, Mosca, Nekov, Neuser, Nica, Niedermüller, Nilsson, Noichl, Panzeri, Paolucci, Papadakis Demetris, Pargneaux, Pavel, Peillon, Picierno, Picula, Piri, Pittella, Poc, Poche, Preuß, Regner, Revault d'Allonnes Bonnefoy, Rodrigues Liliana, Rodríguez-Piñero Fernández, Rodust, Rozière, Sant, dos Santos, Sârbu, Sassoli, Schaldemose, Sehnalová, Serrão Santos, Silva Pereira, Simon Peter, Simon Siôn, Smolková, Soru, Steinruck, Stihler, Szanyi, Tang, Tarabella, Thomas, Ulvskog, Valenciano, Van Brempt, Vaughan, Viotti, Ward, Weidenholzer, von Weizsäcker, Werner, Wölken, Zala, Zanonato, Zemke, Zoffoli, Zorrinho
Abstention: 18
EFDD : Agnew, Aker, Arnott, Batten, Bullock, Carver, Coburn, (The Earl of) Dartmouth, Etheridge, Finch, Gill Nathan, O'Flynn, Parker, Reid
ENF : Annemans, Atkinson
NI : Papadakis Konstantinos
PPE : Rolin
Corrections to votes and voting intentions
For : Sirpa Pietikäinen
A8-0188/2017 — Morten Løkkegaard — Am 303
In favour: 330
ALDE : Bilbao Barandica, Deprez, Pagazaurtundúa Ruiz, Vajgl
ECR : Marias, Žitňanská
EFDD : Adinolfi, Beghin, Bergeron, Borrelli, Castaldo, Corrao, Evi, Ferrara, Iwaszkiewicz, Moi, Paksas, Pedicini, Tamburrano, Valli, Zullo
ENF : Arnautu, Bilde, Bizzotto, Borghezio, Boutonnet, Briois, Ciocca, D'Ornano, Ferrand, Fontana, Goddyn, Jalkh, Jamet, Lechevalier, Loiseau, Martin Dominique, Marusik, Mélin, Monot, Montel, Philippot, Salvini, Schaffhauser, Troszczynski, Zanni, Żółtek
GUE/NGL : Albiol Guzmán, Anderson Martina, Björk, Carthy, Chountis, Chrysogonos, Couso Permuy, Eck, Ernst, Flanagan, Forenza, González Peñas, Hazekamp, de Jong, Juaristi Abaunz, Kari, Konečná, Kouloglou, Kuneva, Kyllönen, López Bermejo, Lösing, Maltese, Maštálka, Matias, Mineur, Ní Riada, Omarjee, Papadimoulis, Pimenta Lopes, Sakorafa, Sánchez Caldentey, Scholz, Senra Rodríguez, Spinelli, Sylikiotis, Torres Martínez, Urbán Crespo, Vallina, Vergiat, Vieu
NI : Epitideios, Fountoulis, Gollnisch, Sonneborn, Synadinos, Voigt
PPE : del Castillo Vera, Díaz de Mera García Consuegra, Estaràs Ferragut, Faria, Fisas Ayxelà, Gambús, González Pons, de Grandes Pascual, Iturgaiz, Jiménez-Becerril Barrio, López-Istúriz White, Mato, Maullu, Millán Mon, Monteiro de Aguiar, Pietikäinen, Salafranca Sánchez-Neyra, Valcárcel Siso, Záborská
S&D : Aguilera García, Anderson Lucy, Andrieu, Androulakis, Arena, Assis, Balas, Balčytis, Bayet, Benifei, Bettini, Blanco López, Blinkevičiūtė, Bonafè, Borzan, Boștinaru, Brannen, Bresso, Briano, Bullmann, Cabezón Ruiz, Caputo, Childers, Chinnici, Christensen, Cofferati, Corbett, Costa, Cristea, Dalli, Dance, Dăncilă, Danti, De Castro, Delvaux, De Monte, Denanot, Ertug, Fajon, Fernández, Fleckenstein, Freund, Frunzulică, García Pérez, Gardiazabal Rubial, Gasbarra, Gebhardt, Geier, Gentile, Geringer de Oedenberg, Gierek, Giuffrida, Gomes, Grammatikakis, Grapini, Graswander-Hainz, Griffin, Gualtieri, Guerrero Salom, Guillaume, Guteland, Hedh, Hoffmann, Honeyball, Ivan, Jaakonsaari, Jáuregui Atondo, Jongerius, Kadenbach, Kaili, Kammerevert, Kaufmann, Khan, Kirton-Darling, Kofod, Kohn, Kouroumbashev, Krehl, Kumpula-Natri, Kyenge, Kyrkos, Leinen, Liberadzki, Lietz, López, López Aguilar, Ludvigsson, Łybacka, McAvan, Mamikins, Maňka, Manscour, Martin David, Martin Edouard, Maurel, Mavrides, Mayer Alex, Melior, Mizzi, Moisă, Molnár, Moody, Moraes, Morgano, Mosca, Nekov, Neuser, Nica, Niedermüller, Nilsson, Noichl, Panzeri, Paolucci, Papadakis Demetris, Pargneaux, Pavel, Peillon, Picierno, Picula, Piri, Pittella, Poc, Poche, Post, Preuß, Regner, Revault d'Allonnes Bonnefoy, Rodrigues Liliana, Rodríguez-Piñero Fernández, Rodust, Rozière, Sant, dos Santos, Sârbu, Sassoli, Schaldemose, Schlein, Sehnalová, Serrão Santos, Silva Pereira, Simon Peter, Simon Siôn, Smolková, Soru, Steinruck, Stihler, Szanyi, Tănăsescu, Tang, Țapardel, Tarabella, Thomas, Ulvskog, Valenciano, Van Brempt, Vaughan, Viotti, Ward, Weidenholzer, von Weizsäcker, Werner, Wölken, Zala, Zanonato, Zemke, Zoffoli, Zorrinho
Verts/ALE : Affronte, Albrecht, Andersson, Auken, Bové, Buchner, Bütikofer, Cramer, Dalunde, Delli, Durand, Eickhout, Engström, Evans, Giegold, Harms, Häusling, Hautala, Heubuch, Hudghton, Jadot, Jávor, Joly, Keller Ska, Lambert, Lamberts, Lochbihler, Lunacek, Marcellesi, Meszerics, Reda, Reimon, Reintke, Rivasi, Ropė, Sargentini, Scott Cato, Škrlec, Solé, Šoltes, Staes, Tarand, Taylor, Terricabras, Trüpel, Turmes, Urtasun, Valero, Vana, Ždanoka
Against: 298
ALDE : Ali, Arthuis, Auštrevičius, Becerra Basterrechea, Calvet Chambon, Cavada, Charanzová, Cornillet, Diaconu, Dlabajová, Federley, Gerbrandy, Giménez Barbat, Goerens, Griesbeck, Grigule-Pēterse, Harkin, Huitema, Hyusmenova, in 't Veld, Jäätteenmäki, Jakovčić, Ježek, Kallas, Kyuchyuk, Lalonde, Lambsdorff, Løkkegaard, Marinho e Pinto, Mazuronis, Meissner, Michel, Mihaylova, van Miltenburg, Mlinar, Müller, Nart, Nicolai, Paet, Petersen, Radoš, Ries, Riquet, Rochefort, Schaake, Takkula, Telička, Theurer, Torvalds, Tremosa i Balcells, Uspaskich, Vautmans, Väyrynen, Wierinck, Wikström
ECR : Ashworth, Bashir, Campbell Bannerman, Czarnecki, Czesak, van Dalen, Dalton, Demesmaeker, Deva, Dohrmann, Dzhambazki, Flack, Fotyga, Gericke, Girling, Gosiewska, Halla-aho, Henkel, Hoc, Jurek, Kamall, Karlsson, Karski, Kłosowski, Kölmel, Krasnodębski, Krupa, Kuźmiuk, Loones, McIntyre, Macovei, Matthews, Messerschmidt, Mobarik, Nicholson, Ożóg, Piecha, Piotrowski, Sernagiotto, Škripek, Starbatty, Stevens, Sulík, Swinburne, Tannock, Theocharous, Tomaševski, Tomašić, Trebesius, Ujazdowski, Van Orden, Vistisen, Wiśniewska, Zahradil, Zīle, Złotowski
EFDD : Agnew, Aker, Arnott, Batten, Bullock, Carver, Coburn, Collins, (The Earl of) Dartmouth, Etheridge, Finch, Gill Nathan, Lundgren, O'Flynn, Parker, Reid, Winberg
ENF : Atkinson, Elissen, de Graaff, Kappel, Mayer Georg, Obermayr, Stuger, Vilimsky, Zijlstra
NI : Balczó, Chauprade, Dodds, Korwin-Mikke, Morvai, Saryusz-Wolski, Woolfe
PPE : Adaktusson, Alliot-Marie, Andrikienė, Arimont, Bach, Becker, Belet, Bendtsen, Bogovič, Boni, Brok, Buda, Bușoi, Buzek, van de Camp, Casa, Caspary, Christoforou, Cicu, Clune, Coelho, Comi, Danjean, Dantin, Dati, Delahaye, Deli, Deß, Dorfmann, Ehler, Engel, Ferber, Fernandes, Fjellner, Gahler, Gardini, Gieseke, Gräßle, Grossetête, Grzyb, Hayes, Hetman, Hohlmeier, Hökmark, Hortefeux, Hübner, Jahr, Jazłowiecka, Joulaud, Juvin, Kalinowski, Kalniete, Karas, Kariņš, Kefalogiannis, Kelam, Koch, Kósa, Kovatchev, Kozłowska-Rajewicz, Kudrycka, Kuhn, Kukan, Kyrtsos, Lamassoure, de Lange, Langen, Lavrilleux, Lenaers, Lewandowski, Liese, Lins, Łukacijewska, McAllister, Maletić, Malinov, Mann, Marinescu, Martusciello, Maydell, Melo, Metsola, Mikolášik, Morano, Morin-Chartier, Mureșan, Niebler, Niedermayer, van Nistelrooij, Novakov, Olbrycht, Pabriks, Peterle, Petir, Pieper, Pitera, Plura, Polčák, Ponga, Pospíšil, Preda, Proust, Quisthoudt-Rowohl, Radev, Rangel, Reding, Ribeiro, Rolin, Rosati, Ruas, Rübig, Saïfi, Salini, Sander, Saudargas, Schmidt, Schöpflin, Schreijer-Pierik, Schulze, Schwab, Siekierski, Sógor, Šojdrová, Sommer, Štefanec, Štětina, Stolojan, Šuica, Šulin, Svoboda, Szájer, Szejnfeld, Thun und Hohenstein, Tolić, Țurcanu, Urutchev, Vaidere, Vălean, Verheyen, Virkkunen, Voss, Wałęsa, Weber Manfred, Wenta, Wieland, Winkler Hermann, Winkler Iuliu, Zagorakis, Zammit Dimech, Zdechovský, Zdrojewski, Zovko, Zver, Zwiefka
Abstention: 5
ALDE : Selimovic
ECR : Ruohonen-Lerner
ENF : Annemans
NI : Papadakis Konstantinos
PPE : Tomc
A8-0188/2017 — Morten Løkkegaard — Am 311
In favour: 312
ALDE : Bilbao Barandica, Pagazaurtundúa Ruiz, Tremosa i Balcells
ECR : Marias, Žitňanská
EFDD : Adinolfi, Beghin, Bergeron, Borrelli, Castaldo, Corrao, Evi, Ferrara, Moi, Paksas, Pedicini, Tamburrano, Valli, Zullo
ENF : Annemans, Bizzotto, Borghezio, Ciocca, Ferrand, Fontana, Jamet, Kappel, Mayer Georg, Monot, Obermayr, Salvini, Vilimsky, Zanni
GUE/NGL : Albiol Guzmán, Anderson Martina, Benito Ziluaga, Björk, Carthy, Chountis, Chrysogonos, Couso Permuy, Eck, Ernst, Flanagan, Forenza, González Peñas, Hazekamp, Juaristi Abaunz, Kari, Konečná, Kouloglou, Kuneva, Kyllönen, López Bermejo, Lösing, Maltese, Maštálka, Matias, Ní Riada, Omarjee, Papadimoulis, Pimenta Lopes, Sakorafa, Sánchez Caldentey, Scholz, Senra Rodríguez, Spinelli, Sylikiotis, Torres Martínez, Urbán Crespo, Vallina, Vergiat, Vieu
NI : Epitideios, Fountoulis, Synadinos
PPE : del Castillo Vera, Díaz de Mera García Consuegra, Estaràs Ferragut, Faria, Fisas Ayxelà, Gambús, González Pons, de Grandes Pascual, Iturgaiz, Jiménez-Becerril Barrio, López-Istúriz White, Mato, Maullu, Monteiro de Aguiar, Pietikäinen, Rolin, Salafranca Sánchez-Neyra, Valcárcel Siso, Záborská
S&D : Aguilera García, Anderson Lucy, Andrieu, Androulakis, Arena, Assis, Balas, Balčytis, Bayet, Benifei, Bettini, Blanco López, Blinkevičiūtė, Bonafè, Borzan, Boștinaru, Brannen, Bresso, Briano, Bullmann, Cabezón Ruiz, Caputo, Childers, Chinnici, Christensen, Cofferati, Corbett, Costa, Cristea, Dalli, Dance, Dăncilă, Danti, De Castro, Delvaux, De Monte, Denanot, Ertug, Fajon, Fernández, Fleckenstein, Freund, Frunzulică, García Pérez, Gardiazabal Rubial, Gasbarra, Gebhardt, Geier, Gentile, Geringer de Oedenberg, Gierek, Giuffrida, Gomes, Grammatikakis, Grapini, Graswander-Hainz, Griffin, Gualtieri, Guerrero Salom, Guillaume, Guteland, Hedh, Hoffmann, Honeyball, Ivan, Jaakonsaari, Jáuregui Atondo, Jongerius, Kadenbach, Kaili, Kammerevert, Kaufmann, Khan, Kirton-Darling, Kofod, Kohn, Kouroumbashev, Krehl, Kumpula-Natri, Kyenge, Kyrkos, Leinen, Liberadzki, Lietz, López, López Aguilar, Ludvigsson, Łybacka, McAvan, Mamikins, Maňka, Manscour, Martin David, Martin Edouard, Maurel, Mavrides, Mayer Alex, Melior, Mizzi, Moisă, Molnár, Moody, Moraes, Morgano, Mosca, Nekov, Neuser, Nica, Niedermüller, Nilsson, Noichl, Panzeri, Paolucci, Papadakis Demetris, Pargneaux, Pavel, Peillon, Picierno, Picula, Piri, Pittella, Poc, Poche, Post, Preuß, Regner, Revault d'Allonnes Bonnefoy, Rodrigues Liliana, Rodríguez-Piñero Fernández, Rodust, Rozière, Sant, dos Santos, Sârbu, Sassoli, Schaldemose, Schlein, Sehnalová, Serrão Santos, Silva Pereira, Simon Peter, Simon Siôn, Smolková, Soru, Steinruck, Stihler, Szanyi, Tănăsescu, Tang, Țapardel, Tarabella, Thomas, Ulvskog, Valenciano, Van Brempt, Vaughan, Viotti, Ward, Weidenholzer, von Weizsäcker, Werner, Wölken, Zala, Zanonato, Zemke, Zoffoli, Zorrinho
Verts/ALE : Affronte, Albrecht, Andersson, Auken, Bové, Buchner, Bütikofer, Cramer, Dalunde, Delli, Durand, Eickhout, Engström, Evans, Giegold, Harms, Häusling, Hautala, Heubuch, Hudghton, Jadot, Jávor, Joly, Keller Ska, Lambert, Lamberts, Lochbihler, Lunacek, Marcellesi, Meszerics, Reda, Reimon, Reintke, Rivasi, Ropė, Sargentini, Scott Cato, Škrlec, Solé, Šoltes, Staes, Tarand, Taylor, Terricabras, Trüpel, Turmes, Urtasun, Valero, Vana, Ždanoka
Against: 273
ALDE : Ali, Arthuis, Auštrevičius, Becerra Basterrechea, Calvet Chambon, Cavada, Charanzová, Cornillet, Deprez, Diaconu, Dlabajová, Federley, Gerbrandy, Giménez Barbat, Goerens, Griesbeck, Grigule-Pēterse, Harkin, Huitema, Hyusmenova, in 't Veld, Jäätteenmäki, Jakovčić, Ježek, Kallas, Kyuchyuk, Lambsdorff, Løkkegaard, Marinho e Pinto, Mazuronis, Meissner, Michel, Mihaylova, van Miltenburg, Mlinar, Müller, Nart, Nicolai, Paet, Petersen, Radoš, Ries, Riquet, Rochefort, Schaake, Takkula, Telička, Theurer, Torvalds, Uspaskich, Vajgl, Vautmans, Väyrynen, Wierinck, Wikström
ECR : Ashworth, Bashir, Campbell Bannerman, Czarnecki, Czesak, van Dalen, Dalton, Dohrmann, Dzhambazki, Flack, Fotyga, Gericke, Girling, Gosiewska, Halla-aho, Henkel, Hoc, Jurek, Kamall, Karski, Kłosowski, Kölmel, Krasnodębski, Krupa, Kuźmiuk, Loones, McIntyre, Macovei, Matthews, Messerschmidt, Mobarik, Nicholson, Ożóg, Piecha, Piotrowski, Ruohonen-Lerner, Sernagiotto, Škripek, Starbatty, Sulík, Swinburne, Tannock, Theocharous, Tomaševski, Trebesius, Ujazdowski, Van Orden, Vistisen, Wiśniewska, Zīle, Złotowski
EFDD : Coburn, Collins, Lundgren, Winberg
ENF : Atkinson, Elissen, de Graaff, Stuger, Zijlstra
NI : Balczó, Chauprade, Dodds, James, Morvai, Saryusz-Wolski, Sonneborn, Woolfe
PPE : Adaktusson, Alliot-Marie, Andrikienė, Bach, Becker, Belet, Bendtsen, Bogovič, Boni, Brok, Buda, Bușoi, Buzek, van de Camp, Casa, Caspary, Christoforou, Cicu, Clune, Coelho, Collin-Langen, Comi, Danjean, Dantin, Dati, Delahaye, Deli, Deß, Dorfmann, Ehler, Engel, Ferber, Fernandes, Fjellner, Florenz, Gahler, Gardini, Gieseke, Gräßle, Grossetête, Grzyb, Hayes, Hetman, Hohlmeier, Hökmark, Hortefeux, Hübner, Jahr, Jazłowiecka, Joulaud, Juvin, Kalinowski, Kalniete, Karas, Kariņš, Kefalogiannis, Kelam, Koch, Kósa, Kovatchev, Kozłowska-Rajewicz, Kudrycka, Kuhn, Kukan, Kyrtsos, Lamassoure, de Lange, Langen, Lavrilleux, Lenaers, Lewandowski, Liese, Lins, Łukacijewska, McAllister, Maletić, Malinov, Mann, Marinescu, Martusciello, Melo, Metsola, Morano, Morin-Chartier, Mureșan, Niebler, van Nistelrooij, Novakov, Olbrycht, Pabriks, Peterle, Petir, Pieper, Pitera, Plura, Polčák, Ponga, Pospíšil, Preda, Proust, Quisthoudt-Rowohl, Radev, Rangel, Ribeiro, Rosati, Ruas, Rübig, Saïfi, Salini, Sander, Schmidt, Schöpflin, Schreijer-Pierik, Schulze, Schwab, Siekierski, Sógor, Šojdrová, Sommer, Štefanec, Štětina, Stolojan, Šuica, Šulin, Svoboda, Szájer, Szejnfeld, Thun und Hohenstein, Tolić, Tomc, Țurcanu, Urutchev, Vaidere, Vălean, Verheyen, Virkkunen, Voss, Wałęsa, Weber Manfred, Wenta, Winkler Hermann, Winkler Iuliu, Zagorakis, Zammit Dimech, Zdechovský, Zdrojewski, Zeller, Zovko, Zver, Zwiefka
Abstention: 35
ALDE : Selimovic
EFDD : Agnew, Aker, Arnott, Bullock, Carver, (The Earl of) Dartmouth, Etheridge, Finch, Iwaszkiewicz, O'Flynn, Parker, Reid
ENF : Arnautu, Bay, Boutonnet, Briois, D'Ornano, Goddyn, Jalkh, Lechevalier, Martin Dominique, Marusik, Mélin, Montel, Philippot, Schaffhauser, Troszczynski, Żółtek
GUE/NGL : de Jong, Mineur
NI : Gollnisch, Korwin-Mikke, Papadakis Konstantinos, Voigt
A8-0188/2017 — Morten Løkkegaard — Am 304
In favour: 336
ALDE : Bilbao Barandica, Pagazaurtundúa Ruiz, Vajgl
ECR : Marias, Žitňanská
EFDD : Adinolfi, Aiuto, Beghin, Bergeron, Borrelli, Castaldo, Corrao, Evi, Ferrara, Moi, Paksas, Pedicini, Tamburrano, Valli, Zullo
ENF : Annemans, Arnautu, Bay, Bilde, Bizzotto, Borghezio, Boutonnet, Briois, Ciocca, D'Ornano, Ferrand, Fontana, Goddyn, Jalkh, Jamet, Kappel, Lechevalier, Loiseau, Martin Dominique, Mayer Georg, Mélin, Monot, Montel, Obermayr, Philippot, Salvini, Schaffhauser, Troszczynski, Vilimsky, Zanni
GUE/NGL : Albiol Guzmán, Anderson Martina, Benito Ziluaga, Björk, Carthy, Chountis, Chrysogonos, Couso Permuy, Eck, Ernst, Flanagan, Forenza, González Peñas, Hazekamp, de Jong, Juaristi Abaunz, Kari, Konečná, Kouloglou, Kuneva, Kyllönen, López Bermejo, Lösing, Maltese, Maštálka, Matias, Mineur, Ní Riada, Omarjee, Papadimoulis, Pimenta Lopes, Sakorafa, Sánchez Caldentey, Scholz, Senra Rodríguez, Spinelli, Sylikiotis, Torres Martínez, Urbán Crespo, Vallina, Vergiat, Vieu
NI : Epitideios, Fountoulis, Gollnisch, Synadinos, Voigt
PPE : Casa, del Castillo Vera, Díaz de Mera García Consuegra, Estaràs Ferragut, Faria, Fisas Ayxelà, Gambús, González Pons, de Grandes Pascual, Iturgaiz, Jiménez-Becerril Barrio, López-Istúriz White, Mato, Maullu, Millán Mon, Monteiro de Aguiar, Pietikäinen, Rolin, Salafranca Sánchez-Neyra, Valcárcel Siso, Záborská, Zammit Dimech
S&D : Aguilera García, Anderson Lucy, Andrieu, Androulakis, Arena, Assis, Balas, Balčytis, Bayet, Benifei, Bettini, Blanco López, Blinkevičiūtė, Bonafè, Borzan, Boștinaru, Brannen, Bresso, Briano, Bullmann, Cabezón Ruiz, Caputo, Childers, Chinnici, Christensen, Cofferati, Corbett, Costa, Cristea, Dalli, Dance, Dăncilă, Danti, De Castro, Delvaux, De Monte, Denanot, Ertug, Fajon, Fernández, Fleckenstein, Freund, Frunzulică, García Pérez, Gardiazabal Rubial, Gasbarra, Gebhardt, Geier, Gentile, Geringer de Oedenberg, Gierek, Giuffrida, Gomes, Grammatikakis, Grapini, Graswander-Hainz, Griffin, Gualtieri, Guerrero Salom, Guillaume, Guteland, Hedh, Hoffmann, Honeyball, Ivan, Jaakonsaari, Jáuregui Atondo, Jongerius, Kadenbach, Kaili, Kammerevert, Kaufmann, Khan, Kirton-Darling, Kofod, Kohn, Kouroumbashev, Krehl, Kumpula-Natri, Kyenge, Kyrkos, Leinen, Liberadzki, Lietz, López, López Aguilar, Ludvigsson, Łybacka, McAvan, Mamikins, Maňka, Manscour, Martin David, Martin Edouard, Maurel, Mavrides, Mayer Alex, Melior, Mizzi, Moisă, Molnár, Moody, Moraes, Morgano, Mosca, Nekov, Neuser, Nica, Niedermüller, Nilsson, Noichl, Panzeri, Paolucci, Papadakis Demetris, Pargneaux, Pavel, Peillon, Picierno, Picula, Piri, Pittella, Poc, Poche, Post, Preuß, Regner, Revault d'Allonnes Bonnefoy, Rodrigues Liliana, Rodríguez-Piñero Fernández, Rodust, Rozière, Sant, dos Santos, Sârbu, Sassoli, Schaldemose, Schlein, Sehnalová, Serrão Santos, Silva Pereira, Simon Peter, Simon Siôn, Smolková, Soru, Steinruck, Stihler, Szanyi, Tănăsescu, Tang, Țapardel, Tarabella, Thomas, Ulvskog, Valenciano, Van Brempt, Vaughan, Viotti, Ward, Weidenholzer, von Weizsäcker, Werner, Wölken, Zala, Zanonato, Zemke, Zoffoli, Zorrinho
Verts/ALE : Affronte, Albrecht, Andersson, Auken, Bové, Buchner, Bütikofer, Cramer, Dalunde, Delli, Durand, Eickhout, Engström, Evans, Giegold, Harms, Häusling, Hautala, Heubuch, Hudghton, Jadot, Jávor, Joly, Keller Ska, Lambert, Lamberts, Lochbihler, Lunacek, Marcellesi, Meszerics, Reda, Reimon, Reintke, Rivasi, Ropė, Sargentini, Scott Cato, Škrlec, Solé, Šoltes, Staes, Tarand, Taylor, Terricabras, Trüpel, Turmes, Urtasun, Valero, Vana, Ždanoka
Against: 301
ALDE : Ali, Arthuis, Auštrevičius, Becerra Basterrechea, Calvet Chambon, Cavada, Charanzová, Cornillet, Deprez, Diaconu, Dlabajová, Federley, Gerbrandy, Giménez Barbat, Goerens, Griesbeck, Grigule-Pēterse, Harkin, Huitema, Hyusmenova, in 't Veld, Jäätteenmäki, Jakovčić, Ježek, Kallas, Kyuchyuk, Lalonde, Lambsdorff, Løkkegaard, Marinho e Pinto, Mazuronis, Meissner, Michel, Mihaylova, van Miltenburg, Mlinar, Müller, Nart, Nicolai, Paet, Petersen, Radoš, Ries, Riquet, Rochefort, Rohde, Schaake, Takkula, Telička, Theurer, Torvalds, Tremosa i Balcells, Uspaskich, Vautmans, Väyrynen, Weber Renate, Wierinck, Wikström
ECR : Ashworth, Bashir, Campbell Bannerman, Czarnecki, Czesak, van Dalen, Dalton, Demesmaeker, Deva, Dohrmann, Dzhambazki, Flack, Fotyga, Gericke, Girling, Gosiewska, Halla-aho, Henkel, Hoc, Jurek, Kamall, Karlsson, Karski, Kłosowski, Kölmel, Krasnodębski, Krupa, Kuźmiuk, Loones, McIntyre, Macovei, Matthews, Messerschmidt, Mobarik, Nicholson, Ożóg, Piecha, Piotrowski, Ruohonen-Lerner, Sernagiotto, Škripek, Starbatty, Stevens, Sulík, Swinburne, Tannock, Theocharous, Tomaševski, Tomašić, Trebesius, Ujazdowski, Van Orden, Vistisen, Wiśniewska, Zahradil, Zīle, Złotowski
EFDD : Agnew, Aker, Arnott, Batten, Bullock, Carver, Coburn, Collins, Etheridge, Finch, Gill Nathan, Iwaszkiewicz, Lundgren, O'Flynn, Parker, Reid, Winberg
ENF : Atkinson, Elissen, de Graaff, Marusik, Stuger, Zijlstra, Żółtek
NI : Balczó, Chauprade, Dodds, James, Korwin-Mikke, Morvai, Saryusz-Wolski, Sonneborn, Woolfe
PPE : Adaktusson, Alliot-Marie, Andrikienė, Bach, Becker, Belet, Bendtsen, Bogovič, Boni, Brok, Buda, Bușoi, Buzek, van de Camp, Caspary, Christoforou, Cicu, Clune, Coelho, Collin-Langen, Comi, Danjean, Dantin, Dati, Delahaye, Deli, Deß, Dorfmann, Ehler, Engel, Ferber, Fernandes, Fjellner, Gahler, Gardini, Gieseke, Gräßle, Grossetête, Grzyb, Hayes, Hetman, Hohlmeier, Hökmark, Hortefeux, Hübner, Jahr, Jazłowiecka, Joulaud, Juvin, Kalinowski, Kalniete, Karas, Kariņš, Kefalogiannis, Kelam, Koch, Kósa, Kovatchev, Kozłowska-Rajewicz, Kudrycka, Kuhn, Kukan, Kyrtsos, Lamassoure, de Lange, Langen, Lavrilleux, Lenaers, Lewandowski, Liese, Lins, Łukacijewska, McAllister, Maletić, Malinov, Mann, Marinescu, Martusciello, Maydell, Melo, Metsola, Mikolášik, Morano, Morin-Chartier, Mureșan, Niebler, Niedermayer, van Nistelrooij, Novakov, Olbrycht, Pabriks, Peterle, Petir, Pieper, Pitera, Plura, Polčák, Ponga, Pospíšil, Preda, Proust, Quisthoudt-Rowohl, Radev, Rangel, Reding, Ribeiro, Rosati, Ruas, Rübig, Saïfi, Salini, Sander, Saudargas, Schmidt, Schöpflin, Schreijer-Pierik, Schulze, Schwab, Siekierski, Sógor, Šojdrová, Sommer, Štefanec, Štětina, Stolojan, Šuica, Šulin, Svoboda, Szájer, Szejnfeld, Thun und Hohenstein, Tolić, Tomc, Țurcanu, Urutchev, Vaidere, Vălean, Verheyen, Virkkunen, Voss, Wałęsa, Weber Manfred, Wenta, Wieland, Winkler Hermann, Winkler Iuliu, Zagorakis, Zdechovský, Zdrojewski, Zeller, Zovko, Zver, Zwiefka
Abstention: 3
EFDD : (The Earl of) Dartmouth
NI : Papadakis Konstantinos
PPE : Arimont
Corrections to votes and voting intentions
For : Roberta Metsola
Against : William (The Earl of) Dartmouth
A8-0188/2017 — Morten Løkkegaard — Am 305
In favour: 328
ALDE : Bilbao Barandica, Pagazaurtundúa Ruiz, Tremosa i Balcells, Vajgl
ECR : Marias, Žitňanská
EFDD : Adinolfi, Aiuto, Beghin, Bergeron, Borrelli, Castaldo, Corrao, Evi, Ferrara, Moi, Paksas, Pedicini, Tamburrano, Valli, Zullo
ENF : Arnautu, Bay, Bilde, Bizzotto, Borghezio, Boutonnet, Briois, Ciocca, D'Ornano, Ferrand, Fontana, Goddyn, Jalkh, Jamet, Lechevalier, Loiseau, Martin Dominique, Mélin, Monot, Montel, Philippot, Salvini, Schaffhauser, Troszczynski, Zanni
GUE/NGL : Albiol Guzmán, Anderson Martina, Benito Ziluaga, Björk, Carthy, Chountis, Chrysogonos, Couso Permuy, Eck, Ernst, Flanagan, Forenza, González Peñas, Hazekamp, de Jong, Juaristi Abaunz, Kari, Konečná, Kouloglou, Kuneva, Kyllönen, López Bermejo, Lösing, Maltese, Maštálka, Matias, Mineur, Ní Riada, Omarjee, Papadimoulis, Pimenta Lopes, Sakorafa, Sánchez Caldentey, Scholz, Senra Rodríguez, Spinelli, Sylikiotis, Torres Martínez, Urbán Crespo, Vallina, Vergiat, Vieu
NI : Epitideios, Fountoulis, Gollnisch, Sonneborn, Synadinos
PPE : del Castillo Vera, Díaz de Mera García Consuegra, Estaràs Ferragut, Faria, Fisas Ayxelà, Gambús, González Pons, de Grandes Pascual, Hayes, Iturgaiz, Jiménez-Becerril Barrio, Kovatchev, López-Istúriz White, Mato, Maullu, Millán Mon, Monteiro de Aguiar, Pietikäinen, Salafranca Sánchez-Neyra, Valcárcel Siso, Záborská
S&D : Aguilera García, Anderson Lucy, Andrieu, Androulakis, Arena, Assis, Balas, Balčytis, Bayet, Benifei, Bettini, Blanco López, Blinkevičiūtė, Bonafè, Borzan, Boștinaru, Brannen, Bresso, Briano, Bullmann, Cabezón Ruiz, Caputo, Childers, Chinnici, Christensen, Cofferati, Corbett, Costa, Cristea, Dalli, Dance, Dăncilă, Danti, De Castro, Delvaux, De Monte, Denanot, Ertug, Fajon, Fernández, Fleckenstein, Freund, Frunzulică, García Pérez, Gardiazabal Rubial, Gasbarra, Gebhardt, Geier, Geringer de Oedenberg, Gierek, Giuffrida, Gomes, Grammatikakis, Grapini, Graswander-Hainz, Griffin, Gualtieri, Guerrero Salom, Guillaume, Guteland, Hedh, Hoffmann, Honeyball, Ivan, Jaakonsaari, Jáuregui Atondo, Jongerius, Kadenbach, Kaili, Kammerevert, Kaufmann, Khan, Kirton-Darling, Kofod, Kohn, Kouroumbashev, Krehl, Kumpula-Natri, Kyenge, Kyrkos, Leinen, Liberadzki, Lietz, López, López Aguilar, Ludvigsson, Łybacka, McAvan, Mamikins, Maňka, Manscour, Martin David, Martin Edouard, Maurel, Mavrides, Mayer Alex, Melior, Mizzi, Moisă, Molnár, Moody, Moraes, Morgano, Mosca, Nekov, Neuser, Nica, Niedermüller, Nilsson, Noichl, Panzeri, Paolucci, Papadakis Demetris, Pargneaux, Pavel, Peillon, Picierno, Picula, Piri, Pittella, Poc, Poche, Post, Preuß, Regner, Revault d'Allonnes Bonnefoy, Rodrigues Liliana, Rodríguez-Piñero Fernández, Rodust, Rozière, Sant, dos Santos, Sârbu, Sassoli, Schaldemose, Schlein, Sehnalová, Serrão Santos, Silva Pereira, Simon Peter, Simon Siôn, Smolková, Soru, Steinruck, Stihler, Szanyi, Tănăsescu, Tang, Țapardel, Tarabella, Thomas, Ulvskog, Valenciano, Van Brempt, Vaughan, Viotti, Ward, Weidenholzer, von Weizsäcker, Werner, Wölken, Zala, Zanonato, Zemke, Zoffoli, Zorrinho
Verts/ALE : Affronte, Albrecht, Andersson, Auken, Bové, Buchner, Bütikofer, Cramer, Dalunde, Delli, Durand, Eickhout, Engström, Evans, Giegold, Harms, Häusling, Hautala, Heubuch, Hudghton, Jadot, Jávor, Joly, Keller Ska, Lambert, Lamberts, Lochbihler, Lunacek, Marcellesi, Meszerics, Reda, Reimon, Reintke, Rivasi, Ropė, Sargentini, Scott Cato, Škrlec, Solé, Šoltes, Staes, Taylor, Terricabras, Turmes, Urtasun, Valero, Vana, Ždanoka
Against: 286
ALDE : Ali, Arthuis, Auštrevičius, Becerra Basterrechea, Cavada, Charanzová, Cornillet, Deprez, Diaconu, Dlabajová, Federley, Gerbrandy, Giménez Barbat, Goerens, Griesbeck, Grigule-Pēterse, Harkin, Huitema, Hyusmenova, in 't Veld, Jäätteenmäki, Jakovčić, Ježek, Kallas, Kyuchyuk, Lalonde, Lambsdorff, Løkkegaard, Marinho e Pinto, Mazuronis, Meissner, Michel, Mihaylova, van Miltenburg, Mlinar, Müller, Nart, Nicolai, Paet, Petersen, Radoš, Ries, Riquet, Rochefort, Rohde, Schaake, Selimovic, Takkula, Telička, Theurer, Torvalds, Vautmans, Väyrynen, Weber Renate, Wierinck, Wikström
ECR : Ashworth, Bashir, Campbell Bannerman, Czarnecki, Czesak, van Dalen, Dalton, Demesmaeker, Deva, Dohrmann, Dzhambazki, Flack, Fotyga, Gericke, Girling, Gosiewska, Halla-aho, Henkel, Hoc, Jurek, Kamall, Karlsson, Karski, Kłosowski, Kölmel, Krasnodębski, Krupa, Kuźmiuk, Loones, McIntyre, Macovei, Matthews, Messerschmidt, Mobarik, Nicholson, Ożóg, Piecha, Piotrowski, Sernagiotto, Škripek, Starbatty, Stevens, Sulík, Swinburne, Tannock, Theocharous, Tomaševski, Tomašić, Trebesius, Ujazdowski, Van Orden, Vistisen, Wiśniewska, Zahradil, Zīle, Złotowski
EFDD : Lundgren, Winberg
ENF : Elissen, de Graaff, Kappel, Mayer Georg, Obermayr, Stuger, Vilimsky, Zijlstra
NI : Balczó, Chauprade, Dodds, James, Morvai, Saryusz-Wolski, Voigt
PPE : Adaktusson, Alliot-Marie, Andrikienė, Arimont, Bach, Becker, Belet, Bendtsen, Bogovič, Boni, Brok, Buda, Bușoi, Buzek, van de Camp, Casa, Caspary, Christoforou, Cicu, Clune, Coelho, Collin-Langen, Comi, Danjean, Dantin, Dati, Delahaye, Deli, Deß, Dorfmann, Ehler, Engel, Ferber, Fernandes, Fjellner, Florenz, Gahler, Gardini, Gieseke, Gräßle, Grossetête, Grzyb, Hetman, Hohlmeier, Hökmark, Hortefeux, Hübner, Jahr, Jazłowiecka, Joulaud, Juvin, Kalinowski, Kalniete, Karas, Kariņš, Kefalogiannis, Kelam, Koch, Kósa, Kozłowska-Rajewicz, Kudrycka, Kuhn, Kukan, Kyrtsos, Lamassoure, de Lange, Langen, Lavrilleux, Lenaers, Lewandowski, Liese, Lins, Łukacijewska, McAllister, Maletić, Malinov, Mann, Marinescu, Martusciello, Maydell, Melo, Metsola, Mikolášik, Morano, Morin-Chartier, Mureșan, Niebler, Niedermayer, van Nistelrooij, Novakov, Olbrycht, Pabriks, Peterle, Petir, Pieper, Pitera, Plura, Polčák, Ponga, Pospíšil, Preda, Proust, Quisthoudt-Rowohl, Radev, Rangel, Reding, Ribeiro, Rolin, Rosati, Ruas, Rübig, Saïfi, Salini, Sander, Saudargas, Schmidt, Schöpflin, Schreijer-Pierik, Schulze, Schwab, Siekierski, Sógor, Šojdrová, Sommer, Štefanec, Štětina, Stolojan, Šuica, Šulin, Svoboda, Szájer, Szejnfeld, Thun und Hohenstein, Tőkés, Tolić, Țurcanu, Ungureanu, Urutchev, Vaidere, Vălean, Verheyen, Virkkunen, Voss, Wałęsa, Weber Manfred, Wenta, Wieland, Winkler Hermann, Winkler Iuliu, Zagorakis, Zammit Dimech, Zdechovský, Zdrojewski, Zeller, Zovko, Zver, Zwiefka
Abstention: 25
ECR : Ruohonen-Lerner
EFDD : Agnew, Aker, Arnott, Batten, Bullock, Carver, Coburn, Collins, (The Earl of) Dartmouth, Etheridge, Finch, Gill Nathan, Iwaszkiewicz, O'Flynn, Parker, Reid
ENF : Annemans, Atkinson, Marusik, Żółtek
NI : Korwin-Mikke, Papadakis Konstantinos, Woolfe
PPE : Tomc
A8-0188/2017 — Morten Løkkegaard — Am 306
In favour: 323
ALDE : Pagazaurtundúa Ruiz
ECR : Marias, Žitňanská
EFDD : Adinolfi, Aiuto, Beghin, Bergeron, Borrelli, Castaldo, Corrao, Evi, Ferrara, Moi, Paksas, Pedicini, Tamburrano, Valli, Zullo
ENF : Arnautu, Bay, Bilde, Bizzotto, Borghezio, Boutonnet, Ciocca, D'Ornano, Fontana, Goddyn, Jamet, Lechevalier, Loiseau, Mélin, Monot, Montel, Philippot, Salvini, Schaffhauser, Troszczynski, Zanni
GUE/NGL : Albiol Guzmán, Anderson Martina, Benito Ziluaga, Björk, Carthy, Chrysogonos, Couso Permuy, Eck, Ernst, Flanagan, Forenza, González Peñas, Hazekamp, de Jong, Juaristi Abaunz, Kari, Konečná, Kouloglou, Kuneva, Kyllönen, López Bermejo, Lösing, Maltese, Maštálka, Matias, Mineur, Ní Riada, Omarjee, Papadimoulis, Pimenta Lopes, Sakorafa, Sánchez Caldentey, Scholz, Senra Rodríguez, Spinelli, Sylikiotis, Torres Martínez, Urbán Crespo, Vallina, Vergiat, Vieu
NI : Epitideios, Fountoulis, Gollnisch, Synadinos, Voigt
PPE : del Castillo Vera, Díaz de Mera García Consuegra, Estaràs Ferragut, Faria, Fisas Ayxelà, Gambús, González Pons, de Grandes Pascual, Hortefeux, Jiménez-Becerril Barrio, Kefalogiannis, López-Istúriz White, Mato, Maullu, Metsola, Millán Mon, Monteiro de Aguiar, Pietikäinen, Salafranca Sánchez-Neyra, Valcárcel Siso, Wałęsa, Záborská, Zammit Dimech
S&D : Aguilera García, Anderson Lucy, Andrieu, Androulakis, Arena, Assis, Balas, Balčytis, Bayet, Benifei, Bettini, Blanco López, Blinkevičiūtė, Bonafè, Borzan, Boștinaru, Brannen, Bresso, Briano, Bullmann, Cabezón Ruiz, Caputo, Childers, Chinnici, Christensen, Cofferati, Corbett, Costa, Cristea, Dalli, Dance, Dăncilă, Danti, De Castro, Delvaux, De Monte, Denanot, Ertug, Fajon, Fernández, Fleckenstein, Freund, Frunzulică, García Pérez, Gardiazabal Rubial, Gasbarra, Gebhardt, Geier, Gentile, Geringer de Oedenberg, Gierek, Giuffrida, Gomes, Grammatikakis, Grapini, Graswander-Hainz, Griffin, Gualtieri, Guerrero Salom, Guillaume, Guteland, Hedh, Hoffmann, Honeyball, Ivan, Jaakonsaari, Jáuregui Atondo, Jongerius, Kadenbach, Kaili, Kammerevert, Kaufmann, Khan, Kirton-Darling, Kofod, Kohn, Kouroumbashev, Krehl, Kumpula-Natri, Kyenge, Kyrkos, Leinen, Liberadzki, Lietz, López, López Aguilar, Ludvigsson, Łybacka, McAvan, Mamikins, Maňka, Manscour, Martin David, Martin Edouard, Maurel, Mavrides, Mayer Alex, Melior, Mizzi, Moisă, Molnár, Moody, Moraes, Morgano, Mosca, Nekov, Neuser, Nica, Nilsson, Noichl, Panzeri, Paolucci, Papadakis Demetris, Pargneaux, Pavel, Peillon, Picierno, Picula, Piri, Pittella, Poc, Poche, Post, Preuß, Regner, Revault d'Allonnes Bonnefoy, Rodrigues Liliana, Rodríguez-Piñero Fernández, Rodust, Rozière, Sant, dos Santos, Sârbu, Sassoli, Schaldemose, Schlein, Sehnalová, Serrão Santos, Silva Pereira, Simon Peter, Simon Siôn, Smolková, Soru, Steinruck, Stihler, Szanyi, Tănăsescu, Tang, Țapardel, Tarabella, Thomas, Ulvskog, Valenciano, Van Brempt, Vaughan, Viotti, Ward, Weidenholzer, von Weizsäcker, Werner, Wölken, Zala, Zanonato, Zemke, Zoffoli, Zorrinho
Verts/ALE : Affronte, Albrecht, Andersson, Auken, Bové, Buchner, Bütikofer, Cramer, Dalunde, Delli, Durand, Eickhout, Engström, Evans, Giegold, Harms, Häusling, Hautala, Heubuch, Hudghton, Jadot, Jávor, Joly, Keller Ska, Lambert, Lamberts, Lochbihler, Lunacek, Marcellesi, Meszerics, Reda, Reimon, Reintke, Rivasi, Ropė, Sargentini, Scott Cato, Škrlec, Solé, Šoltes, Staes, Tarand, Taylor, Terricabras, Turmes, Urtasun, Valero, Vana, Ždanoka
Against: 299
ALDE : Ali, Arthuis, Auštrevičius, Becerra Basterrechea, Bilbao Barandica, Calvet Chambon, Cavada, Charanzová, Cornillet, Deprez, Diaconu, Dlabajová, Federley, Gerbrandy, Giménez Barbat, Goerens, Griesbeck, Grigule-Pēterse, Harkin, Huitema, Hyusmenova, in 't Veld, Jäätteenmäki, Jakovčić, Ježek, Kallas, Kyuchyuk, Lalonde, Lambsdorff, Løkkegaard, Marinho e Pinto, Mazuronis, Meissner, Michel, Mihaylova, van Miltenburg, Mlinar, Müller, Nart, Nicolai, Paet, Petersen, Radoš, Ries, Riquet, Rochefort, Rohde, Schaake, Selimovic, Takkula, Telička, Theurer, Torvalds, Tremosa i Balcells, Uspaskich, Vajgl, Vautmans, Väyrynen, Weber Renate, Wierinck, Wikström
ECR : Ashworth, Bashir, Campbell Bannerman, Czarnecki, Czesak, van Dalen, Dalton, Demesmaeker, Deva, Dohrmann, Dzhambazki, Flack, Fotyga, Gericke, Girling, Gosiewska, Halla-aho, Henkel, Hoc, Jurek, Kamall, Karlsson, Karski, Kłosowski, Kölmel, Krasnodębski, Krupa, Kuźmiuk, Loones, McIntyre, Macovei, Matthews, Messerschmidt, Mobarik, Nicholson, Ożóg, Piecha, Piotrowski, Sernagiotto, Škripek, Starbatty, Stevens, Sulík, Swinburne, Tannock, Theocharous, Tomaševski, Tomašić, Trebesius, Ujazdowski, Van Orden, Vistisen, Wiśniewska, Zahradil, Zīle, Złotowski
EFDD : Agnew, Aker, Arnott, Batten, Bullock, Carver, Coburn, Collins, Etheridge, Finch, Gill Nathan, Lundgren, O'Flynn, Parker, Reid, Winberg
ENF : Elissen, de Graaff, Kappel, Mayer Georg, Obermayr, Stuger, Vilimsky, Zijlstra
NI : Balczó, Chauprade, Dodds, James, Morvai, Saryusz-Wolski, Sonneborn, Woolfe
PPE : Adaktusson, Alliot-Marie, Andrikienė, Arimont, Bach, Becker, Belet, Bogovič, Boni, Buda, Bușoi, Buzek, van de Camp, Casa, Caspary, Christoforou, Cicu, Clune, Coelho, Collin-Langen, Comi, Danjean, Dantin, Dati, Delahaye, Deli, Deß, Dorfmann, Ehler, Engel, Ferber, Fernandes, Fjellner, Gahler, Gardini, Gieseke, Gräßle, Grossetête, Grzyb, Hayes, Hetman, Hohlmeier, Hökmark, Hübner, Jahr, Joulaud, Juvin, Kalinowski, Kalniete, Karas, Kariņš, Kelam, Koch, Kósa, Kovatchev, Kozłowska-Rajewicz, Kudrycka, Kuhn, Kukan, Kyrtsos, Lamassoure, de Lange, Langen, Lavrilleux, Lenaers, Lewandowski, Liese, Lins, Łukacijewska, McAllister, Maletić, Malinov, Mann, Marinescu, Martusciello, Maydell, Melo, Mikolášik, Morano, Morin-Chartier, Mureșan, Niebler, Niedermayer, van Nistelrooij, Novakov, Olbrycht, Pabriks, Peterle, Petir, Pieper, Pitera, Plura, Polčák, Ponga, Pospíšil, Preda, Proust, Quisthoudt-Rowohl, Radev, Rangel, Reding, Ribeiro, Rolin, Rosati, Ruas, Rübig, Saïfi, Salini, Sander, Saudargas, Schmidt, Schöpflin, Schreijer-Pierik, Schulze, Schwab, Siekierski, Sógor, Šojdrová, Sommer, Štefanec, Štětina, Stolojan, Šuica, Šulin, Svoboda, Szájer, Szejnfeld, Thun und Hohenstein, Tőkés, Tolić, Țurcanu, Ungureanu, Urutchev, Vaidere, Vălean, Verheyen, Virkkunen, Voss, Weber Manfred, Wenta, Wieland, Winkler Hermann, Winkler Iuliu, Zagorakis, Zdechovský, Zdrojewski, Zeller, Zovko, Zver, Zwiefka
Abstention: 9
ECR : Ruohonen-Lerner
EFDD : (The Earl of) Dartmouth, Iwaszkiewicz
ENF : Annemans, Marusik, Żółtek
NI : Korwin-Mikke, Papadakis Konstantinos
PPE : Tomc
Corrections to votes and voting intentions
Against : William (The Earl of) Dartmouth, Brice Hortefeux
A8-0188/2017 — Morten Løkkegaard — Am 21/1
In favour: 579
ALDE : Ali, Arthuis, Auštrevičius, Becerra Basterrechea, Bilbao Barandica, Calvet Chambon, Cavada, Charanzová, Cornillet, Deprez, Diaconu, Dlabajová, Federley, Gerbrandy, Giménez Barbat, Goerens, Griesbeck, Grigule-Pēterse, Harkin, Huitema, Hyusmenova, in 't Veld, Jäätteenmäki, Jakovčić, Ježek, Kallas, Kyuchyuk, Lalonde, Lambsdorff, Løkkegaard, Marinho e Pinto, Mazuronis, Meissner, Michel, Mihaylova, van Miltenburg, Mlinar, Müller, Nart, Nicolai, Paet, Pagazaurtundúa Ruiz, Petersen, Radoš, Ries, Riquet, Rochefort, Rohde, Schaake, Selimovic, Takkula, Telička, Theurer, Torvalds, Tremosa i Balcells, Uspaskich, Vajgl, Vautmans, Väyrynen, Weber Renate, Wierinck, Wikström
ECR : Ashworth, Bashir, Campbell Bannerman, Czarnecki, Czesak, van Dalen, Dalton, Demesmaeker, Deva, Dohrmann, Flack, Fotyga, Gericke, Girling, Gosiewska, Halla-aho, Henkel, Hoc, Jurek, Karlsson, Karski, Kłosowski, Kölmel, Krasnodębski, Krupa, Kuźmiuk, Loones, McIntyre, Macovei, Marias, Matthews, Messerschmidt, Mobarik, Nicholson, Ożóg, Piecha, Piotrowski, Ruohonen-Lerner, Sernagiotto, Škripek, Starbatty, Sulík, Swinburne, Tannock, Theocharous, Tomaševski, Tomašić, Trebesius, Ujazdowski, Van Orden, Vistisen, Wiśniewska, Zahradil, Zīle, Žitňanská, Złotowski
EFDD : Adinolfi, Aiuto, Beghin, Bergeron, Borrelli, Castaldo, Corrao, Evi, Ferrara, Lundgren, Moi, Paksas, Pedicini, Tamburrano, Valli, Winberg, Zullo
ENF : Annemans, Arnautu, Bay, Bilde, Bizzotto, Boutonnet, Briois, D'Ornano, Ferrand, Goddyn, Jalkh, Jamet, Kappel, Lechevalier, Loiseau, Martin Dominique, Mayer Georg, Mélin, Monot, Montel, Obermayr, Philippot, Salvini, Schaffhauser, Troszczynski, Vilimsky, Zanni
GUE/NGL : Albiol Guzmán, Benito Ziluaga, Björk, Chountis, Chrysogonos, Couso Permuy, Eck, Ernst, Flanagan, Forenza, González Peñas, Hazekamp, de Jong, Juaristi Abaunz, Kari, Konečná, Kouloglou, Kuneva, Kyllönen, López Bermejo, Lösing, Maltese, Maštálka, Matias, Mineur, Omarjee, Papadimoulis, Pimenta Lopes, Sakorafa, Sánchez Caldentey, Scholz, Senra Rodríguez, Spinelli, Sylikiotis, Torres Martínez, Urbán Crespo, Vallina, Vergiat, Vieu
NI : Balczó, Chauprade, Dodds, Epitideios, Fountoulis, Gollnisch, Morvai, Saryusz-Wolski, Synadinos
PPE : Adaktusson, Alliot-Marie, Andrikienė, Arimont, Bach, Becker, Bendtsen, Bogovič, Boni, Brok, Buda, Bușoi, Buzek, van de Camp, Casa, Caspary, Christoforou, Cicu, Clune, Coelho, Comi, Danjean, Dantin, Dati, Delahaye, Deli, Deß, Dorfmann, Ehler, Engel, Ferber, Fernandes, Fjellner, Florenz, Gahler, Gardini, Gieseke, Gräßle, Grossetête, Grzyb, Hayes, Hetman, Hohlmeier, Hökmark, Hortefeux, Hübner, Jahr, Jazłowiecka, Joulaud, Juvin, Kalinowski, Kalniete, Karas, Kariņš, Kefalogiannis, Kelam, Koch, Kósa, Kovatchev, Kozłowska-Rajewicz, Kudrycka, Kuhn, Kukan, Kyrtsos, Lamassoure, de Lange, Langen, Lavrilleux, Lenaers, Lewandowski, Liese, Lins, McAllister, Maletić, Malinov, Mann, Marinescu, Martusciello, Maullu, Melo, Metsola, Mikolášik, Millán Mon, Monteiro de Aguiar, Morano, Morin-Chartier, Mureșan, Niebler, Niedermayer, van Nistelrooij, Novakov, Olbrycht, Pabriks, Peterle, Petir, Pieper, Pietikäinen, Pitera, Plura, Polčák, Ponga, Pospíšil, Preda, Proust, Quisthoudt-Rowohl, Radev, Rangel, Reding, Ribeiro, Rolin, Rosati, Ruas, Rübig, Saïfi, Salini, Sander, Saudargas, Schmidt, Schöpflin, Schreijer-Pierik, Schulze, Schwab, Siekierski, Sógor, Šojdrová, Sommer, Štefanec, Štětina, Stolojan, Šuica, Šulin, Svoboda, Szájer, Szejnfeld, Thun und Hohenstein, Tőkés, Tolić, Țurcanu, Ungureanu, Urutchev, Vaidere, Vălean, Verheyen, Virkkunen, Voss, Wałęsa, Weber Manfred, Wenta, Wieland, Winkler Hermann, Winkler Iuliu, Zagorakis, Zammit Dimech, Zdechovský, Zdrojewski, Zeller, Zovko, Zwiefka
S&D : Aguilera García, Anderson Lucy, Andrieu, Androulakis, Arena, Assis, Balas, Balčytis, Benifei, Bettini, Blanco López, Blinkevičiūtė, Bonafè, Borzan, Boștinaru, Brannen, Bresso, Briano, Bullmann, Cabezón Ruiz, Caputo, Chinnici, Christensen, Corbett, Costa, Cristea, Dalli, Dance, Dăncilă, Danti, De Castro, Delvaux, De Monte, Denanot, Ertug, Fajon, Fernández, Fleckenstein, Freund, Frunzulică, García Pérez, Gardiazabal Rubial, Gasbarra, Gebhardt, Geier, Gentile, Geringer de Oedenberg, Gierek, Giuffrida, Gomes, Grammatikakis, Grapini, Graswander-Hainz, Griffin, Gualtieri, Guerrero Salom, Guillaume, Guteland, Hedh, Hoffmann, Honeyball, Ivan, Jaakonsaari, Jáuregui Atondo, Jongerius, Kadenbach, Kaili, Kammerevert, Kaufmann, Khan, Kirton-Darling, Kofod, Kohn, Kouroumbashev, Krehl, Kumpula-Natri, Kyenge, Kyrkos, Leinen, Liberadzki, Lietz, López, López Aguilar, Ludvigsson, Łybacka, Mamikins, Maňka, Manscour, Martin David, Martin Edouard, Maurel, Mavrides, Mayer Alex, Melior, Mizzi, Moisă, Molnár, Moody, Moraes, Morgano, Mosca, Nekov, Neuser, Nica, Niedermüller, Nilsson, Noichl, Panzeri, Paolucci, Papadakis Demetris, Pargneaux, Pavel, Peillon, Picierno, Picula, Piri, Pittella, Poc, Poche, Post, Preuß, Regner, Revault d'Allonnes Bonnefoy, Rodrigues Liliana, Rodríguez-Piñero Fernández, Rodust, Rozière, Sant, dos Santos, Sârbu, Sassoli, Schaldemose, Sehnalová, Serrão Santos, Silva Pereira, Simon Peter, Simon Siôn, Smolková, Soru, Steinruck, Stihler, Szanyi, Tănăsescu, Tang, Țapardel, Tarabella, Thomas, Ulvskog, Valenciano, Van Brempt, Vaughan, Viotti, Ward, Weidenholzer, von Weizsäcker, Werner, Wölken, Zala, Zanonato, Zemke, Zoffoli, Zorrinho
Verts/ALE : Affronte, Albrecht, Andersson, Auken, Bové, Buchner, Bütikofer, Cramer, Dalunde, Delli, Durand, Eickhout, Engström, Evans, Giegold, Harms, Häusling, Hautala, Heubuch, Hudghton, Jadot, Jávor, Joly, Keller Ska, Lambert, Lamberts, Lochbihler, Lunacek, Marcellesi, Meszerics, Reda, Reimon, Reintke, Rivasi, Ropė, Sargentini, Scott Cato, Škrlec, Solé, Šoltes, Staes, Tarand, Taylor, Terricabras, Turmes, Urtasun, Valero, Vana, Ždanoka
Against: 37
ECR : Dzhambazki, Stevens
EFDD : Iwaszkiewicz
ENF : Elissen, de Graaff, Marusik, Stuger, Zijlstra, Żółtek
GUE/NGL : Anderson Martina, Carthy, Ní Riada
NI : Korwin-Mikke, Sonneborn, Voigt, Woolfe
PPE : del Castillo Vera, Collin-Langen, Díaz de Mera García Consuegra, Estaràs Ferragut, Faria, Fisas Ayxelà, Gambús, González Pons, de Grandes Pascual, Iturgaiz, Jiménez-Becerril Barrio, López-Istúriz White, Mato, Salafranca Sánchez-Neyra, Tomc, Valcárcel Siso, Záborská, Zver
S&D : Childers, Cofferati, Schlein
Abstention: 20
EFDD : Agnew, Aker, Arnott, Batten, Bullock, Carver, Coburn, Collins, (The Earl of) Dartmouth, Etheridge, Finch, Gill Nathan, O'Flynn, Parker, Reid
ENF : Borghezio, Ciocca, Fontana
NI : James, Papadakis Konstantinos
Corrections to votes and voting intentions
For : Birgit Collin-Langen
Against : Francisco José Millán Mon
Abstention : Cláudia Monteiro de Aguiar
A8-0188/2017 — Morten Løkkegaard — Am 21/2
In favour: 339
ALDE : Ali, Arthuis, Auštrevičius, Becerra Basterrechea, Bilbao Barandica, Calvet Chambon, Cavada, Charanzová, Cornillet, Deprez, Diaconu, Dlabajová, Federley, Gerbrandy, Giménez Barbat, Goerens, Griesbeck, Grigule-Pēterse, Harkin, Huitema, Hyusmenova, in 't Veld, Jäätteenmäki, Jakovčić, Ježek, Kallas, Kyuchyuk, Lalonde, Lambsdorff, Løkkegaard, Marinho e Pinto, Mazuronis, Meissner, Michel, Mihaylova, van Miltenburg, Mlinar, Müller, Nart, Nicolai, Paet, Pagazaurtundúa Ruiz, Petersen, Radoš, Ries, Riquet, Rochefort, Rohde, Schaake, Takkula, Telička, Theurer, Torvalds, Tremosa i Balcells, Uspaskich, Vajgl, Vautmans, Väyrynen, Weber Renate, Wierinck, Wikström
ECR : Ashworth, Bashir, Campbell Bannerman, Czarnecki, Czesak, van Dalen, Dalton, Demesmaeker, Dohrmann, Dzhambazki, Flack, Fotyga, Gericke, Girling, Gosiewska, Halla-aho, Henkel, Hoc, Jurek, Kamall, Karlsson, Karski, Kłosowski, Kölmel, Krasnodębski, Krupa, Kuźmiuk, Loones, McIntyre, Macovei, Matthews, Messerschmidt, Mobarik, Nicholson, Ożóg, Piecha, Piotrowski, Ruohonen-Lerner, Sernagiotto, Škripek, Starbatty, Stevens, Sulík, Swinburne, Tannock, Theocharous, Tomaševski, Tomašić, Trebesius, Ujazdowski, Van Orden, Vistisen, Wiśniewska, Zahradil, Zīle, Złotowski
EFDD : Adinolfi, Agnew, Aiuto, Aker, Arnott, Batten, Beghin, Bergeron, Borrelli, Bullock, Carver, Castaldo, Coburn, Collins, Corrao, (The Earl of) Dartmouth, Etheridge, Evi, Ferrara, Finch, Gill Nathan, Lundgren, Moi, O'Flynn, Paksas, Parker, Pedicini, Reid, Tamburrano, Valli, Winberg, Zullo
ENF : Annemans, Arnautu, Bay, Bilde, Bizzotto, Boutonnet, Briois, D'Ornano, Ferrand, Goddyn, Jalkh, Jamet, Kappel, Lechevalier, Loiseau, Martin Dominique, Mayer Georg, Mélin, Monot, Montel, Obermayr, Philippot, Schaffhauser, Troszczynski, Vilimsky
GUE/NGL : de Jong, Mineur
NI : Balczó, Chauprade, Dodds, Epitideios, Fountoulis, Gollnisch, James, Morvai, Saryusz-Wolski, Synadinos
PPE : Adaktusson, Alliot-Marie, Bach, Becker, Bendtsen, Bogovič, Boni, Brok, Buda, Bușoi, Buzek, van de Camp, Casa, Caspary, Christoforou, Cicu, Coelho, Collin-Langen, Comi, Danjean, Dantin, Dati, Delahaye, Deli, Deß, Dorfmann, Ehler, Engel, Ferber, Fernandes, Fjellner, Florenz, Gahler, Gardini, Gieseke, Gräßle, Grossetête, Grzyb, Hetman, Hohlmeier, Hökmark, Hortefeux, Hübner, Jahr, Jazłowiecka, Joulaud, Juvin, Kalinowski, Kalniete, Kariņš, Kelam, Koch, Kósa, Kozłowska-Rajewicz, Kudrycka, Kuhn, Kukan, Kyrtsos, Lamassoure, de Lange, Langen, Lavrilleux, Lenaers, Lewandowski, Liese, Lins, Łukacijewska, McAllister, Maletić, Malinov, Mann, Marinescu, Martusciello, Metsola, Mikolášik, Morano, Morin-Chartier, Mureșan, Niebler, Niedermayer, van Nistelrooij, Novakov, Olbrycht, Pabriks, Peterle, Petir, Pieper, Pietikäinen, Pitera, Plura, Polčák, Ponga, Pospíšil, Preda, Proust, Quisthoudt-Rowohl, Radev, Rangel, Ribeiro, Rosati, Ruas, Rübig, Saïfi, Salini, Sander, Saudargas, Schmidt, Schöpflin, Schreijer-Pierik, Schulze, Schwab, Siekierski, Sógor, Šojdrová, Sommer, Štefanec, Štětina, Stolojan, Šulin, Svoboda, Szájer, Szejnfeld, Thun und Hohenstein, Tőkés, Tolić, Țurcanu, Ungureanu, Urutchev, Vaidere, Vălean, Verheyen, Virkkunen, Voss, Wałęsa, Weber Manfred, Wenta, Wieland, Winkler Hermann, Winkler Iuliu, Zagorakis, Zammit Dimech, Zdechovský, Zdrojewski, Zeller, Zovko, Zver, Zwiefka
S&D : Kofod, López Aguilar, Post, Schaldemose, Zanonato
Verts/ALE : Engström
Against: 283
ECR : Marias, Žitňanská
EFDD : Iwaszkiewicz
ENF : Elissen, de Graaff, Marusik, Stuger, Zijlstra, Żółtek
GUE/NGL : Albiol Guzmán, Anderson Martina, Benito Ziluaga, Björk, Carthy, Chountis, Chrysogonos, Couso Permuy, Eck, Ernst, Flanagan, Forenza, González Peñas, Hazekamp, Juaristi Abaunz, Kari, Konečná, Kouloglou, Kuneva, Kyllönen, López Bermejo, Lösing, Maltese, Maštálka, Matias, Ní Riada, Omarjee, Papadimoulis, Pimenta Lopes, Sakorafa, Sánchez Caldentey, Scholz, Senra Rodríguez, Spinelli, Sylikiotis, Torres Martínez, Urbán Crespo, Vallina, Vergiat, Vieu
NI : Korwin-Mikke, Voigt, Woolfe
PPE : Arimont, del Castillo Vera, Clune, Díaz de Mera García Consuegra, Estaràs Ferragut, Faria, Fisas Ayxelà, Gambús, González Pons, de Grandes Pascual, Hayes, Iturgaiz, López-Istúriz White, Mato, Maullu, Millán Mon, Monteiro de Aguiar, Rolin, Salafranca Sánchez-Neyra, Tomc, Valcárcel Siso, Záborská
S&D : Aguilera García, Anderson Lucy, Andrieu, Androulakis, Arena, Assis, Balas, Balčytis, Bayet, Benifei, Bettini, Blanco López, Blinkevičiūtė, Bonafè, Borzan, Boștinaru, Brannen, Bresso, Briano, Bullmann, Cabezón Ruiz, Caputo, Childers, Chinnici, Christensen, Cofferati, Corbett, Costa, Cristea, Dalli, Dance, Dăncilă, Danti, De Castro, Delvaux, De Monte, Denanot, Ertug, Fajon, Fernández, Fleckenstein, Freund, Frunzulică, García Pérez, Gardiazabal Rubial, Gasbarra, Gebhardt, Geier, Gentile, Geringer de Oedenberg, Gierek, Giuffrida, Gomes, Grammatikakis, Grapini, Graswander-Hainz, Griffin, Gualtieri, Guerrero Salom, Guillaume, Guteland, Hedh, Hoffmann, Honeyball, Ivan, Jaakonsaari, Jáuregui Atondo, Jongerius, Kadenbach, Kaili, Kaufmann, Khan, Kirton-Darling, Kohn, Kouroumbashev, Krehl, Kumpula-Natri, Kyenge, Kyrkos, Leinen, Liberadzki, Lietz, López, Ludvigsson, Łybacka, McAvan, Mamikins, Maňka, Manscour, Martin David, Martin Edouard, Maurel, Mavrides, Mayer Alex, Melior, Mizzi, Moisă, Molnár, Moody, Moraes, Morgano, Mosca, Nekov, Neuser, Nica, Niedermüller, Nilsson, Noichl, Panzeri, Paolucci, Papadakis Demetris, Pargneaux, Pavel, Peillon, Picierno, Picula, Piri, Pittella, Poc, Poche, Preuß, Regner, Revault d'Allonnes Bonnefoy, Rodrigues Liliana, Rodríguez-Piñero Fernández, Rodust, Rozière, Sant, dos Santos, Sârbu, Sassoli, Schlein, Sehnalová, Serrão Santos, Silva Pereira, Simon Peter, Simon Siôn, Smolková, Soru, Stihler, Szanyi, Tănăsescu, Tang, Țapardel, Tarabella, Thomas, Ulvskog, Valenciano, Van Brempt, Vaughan, Viotti, Ward, Weidenholzer, von Weizsäcker, Werner, Wölken, Zala, Zemke, Zoffoli, Zorrinho
Verts/ALE : Affronte, Albrecht, Andersson, Auken, Bové, Buchner, Bütikofer, Cramer, Dalunde, Delli, Durand, Eickhout, Evans, Giegold, Harms, Häusling, Hautala, Heubuch, Hudghton, Jadot, Jávor, Joly, Keller Ska, Lambert, Lamberts, Lochbihler, Lunacek, Marcellesi, Meszerics, Reda, Reimon, Reintke, Rivasi, Ropė, Sargentini, Scott Cato, Škrlec, Solé, Šoltes, Staes, Tarand, Taylor, Terricabras, Trüpel, Turmes, Urtasun, Valero, Vana, Ždanoka
Abstention: 6
ENF : Borghezio, Ciocca, Fontana, Salvini, Zanni
NI : Papadakis Konstantinos
Corrections to votes and voting intentions
Against : Juan Fernando López Aguilar, Helga Stevens
Abstention : Cláudia Monteiro de Aguiar
A8-0188/2017 — Morten Løkkegaard — Am 251
In favour: 295
ALDE : Ali, Bilbao Barandica, Deprez, Diaconu, Pagazaurtundúa Ruiz
ECR : Marias
EFDD : Adinolfi, Aiuto, Beghin, Bergeron, Borrelli, Castaldo, Corrao, Evi, Ferrara, Moi, Paksas, Pedicini, Tamburrano, Valli, Zullo
ENF : Bizzotto, Loiseau, Marusik
GUE/NGL : Albiol Guzmán, Anderson Martina, Benito Ziluaga, Björk, Carthy, Chountis, Chrysogonos, Couso Permuy, Eck, Ernst, Flanagan, Forenza, González Peñas, Hazekamp, Juaristi Abaunz, Kari, Konečná, Kouloglou, Kuneva, Kyllönen, López Bermejo, Lösing, Maltese, Maštálka, Matias, Ní Riada, Omarjee, Papadimoulis, Sakorafa, Sánchez Caldentey, Scholz, Senra Rodríguez, Spinelli, Sylikiotis, Torres Martínez, Urbán Crespo, Vallina, Vergiat, Vieu
PPE : del Castillo Vera, Díaz de Mera García Consuegra, Estaràs Ferragut, Faria, Fisas Ayxelà, Gambús, González Pons, de Grandes Pascual, Iturgaiz, Jiménez-Becerril Barrio, Mato, Maullu, Millán Mon, Monteiro de Aguiar, Pietikäinen, Salafranca Sánchez-Neyra, Valcárcel Siso
S&D : Aguilera García, Anderson Lucy, Andrieu, Androulakis, Arena, Assis, Balas, Balčytis, Bayet, Benifei, Bettini, Blanco López, Blinkevičiūtė, Bonafè, Borzan, Boștinaru, Brannen, Bresso, Briano, Bullmann, Cabezón Ruiz, Caputo, Childers, Chinnici, Christensen, Cofferati, Corbett, Costa, Cristea, Dalli, Dance, Dăncilă, Danti, De Castro, Delvaux, De Monte, Denanot, Ertug, Fajon, Fernández, Fleckenstein, Freund, Frunzulică, García Pérez, Gardiazabal Rubial, Gasbarra, Gebhardt, Geier, Gentile, Geringer de Oedenberg, Gierek, Giuffrida, Gomes, Grammatikakis, Grapini, Graswander-Hainz, Griffin, Gualtieri, Guerrero Salom, Guillaume, Guteland, Hedh, Hoffmann, Honeyball, Ivan, Jaakonsaari, Jáuregui Atondo, Jongerius, Kadenbach, Kaili, Kammerevert, Kaufmann, Khan, Kirton-Darling, Kofod, Kohn, Kouroumbashev, Krehl, Kumpula-Natri, Kyenge, Kyrkos, Leinen, Liberadzki, Lietz, López, López Aguilar, Ludvigsson, Łybacka, McAvan, Mamikins, Maňka, Manscour, Martin David, Martin Edouard, Maurel, Mavrides, Mayer Alex, Melior, Mizzi, Moisă, Molnár, Moody, Moraes, Morgano, Mosca, Nekov, Neuser, Nica, Niedermüller, Nilsson, Noichl, Panzeri, Paolucci, Papadakis Demetris, Pargneaux, Pavel, Peillon, Picierno, Picula, Piri, Pittella, Poc, Poche, Post, Preuß, Regner, Revault d'Allonnes Bonnefoy, Rodrigues Liliana, Rodríguez-Piñero Fernández, Rozière, Sant, dos Santos, Sârbu, Sassoli, Schaldemose, Schlein, Sehnalová, Serrão Santos, Silva Pereira, Simon Peter, Simon Siôn, Smolková, Soru, Steinruck, Stihler, Szanyi, Tănăsescu, Tang, Țapardel, Tarabella, Thomas, Ulvskog, Valenciano, Van Brempt, Vaughan, Viotti, Ward, Weidenholzer, von Weizsäcker, Werner, Wölken, Zala, Zanonato, Zemke, Zoffoli, Zorrinho
Verts/ALE : Affronte, Albrecht, Andersson, Auken, Bové, Buchner, Bütikofer, Cramer, Dalunde, Delli, Durand, Eickhout, Engström, Evans, Giegold, Harms, Häusling, Hautala, Heubuch, Hudghton, Jadot, Jávor, Joly, Keller Ska, Lambert, Lamberts, Lochbihler, Lunacek, Marcellesi, Meszerics, Reda, Reimon, Reintke, Rivasi, Ropė, Sargentini, Scott Cato, Škrlec, Solé, Šoltes, Staes, Tarand, Taylor, Terricabras, Turmes, Urtasun, Valero, Vana, Ždanoka
Against: 315
ALDE : Arthuis, Auštrevičius, Becerra Basterrechea, Calvet Chambon, Cavada, Charanzová, Cornillet, Dlabajová, Federley, Gerbrandy, Giménez Barbat, Goerens, Griesbeck, Grigule-Pēterse, Harkin, Huitema, Hyusmenova, in 't Veld, Jäätteenmäki, Jakovčić, Ježek, Kallas, Kyuchyuk, Lalonde, Lambsdorff, Løkkegaard, Marinho e Pinto, Mazuronis, Meissner, Michel, Mihaylova, van Miltenburg, Mlinar, Müller, Nart, Nicolai, Paet, Petersen, Radoš, Ries, Riquet, Rochefort, Rohde, Schaake, Selimovic, Takkula, Telička, Theurer, Torvalds, Tremosa i Balcells, Uspaskich, Vajgl, Vautmans, Väyrynen, Weber Renate, Wierinck, Wikström
ECR : Ashworth, Bashir, Campbell Bannerman, Czarnecki, Czesak, van Dalen, Dalton, Demesmaeker, Deva, Dohrmann, Dzhambazki, Flack, Fotyga, Gosiewska, Halla-aho, Henkel, Hoc, Jurek, Kamall, Karlsson, Karski, Kłosowski, Kölmel, Krasnodębski, Krupa, Kuźmiuk, Loones, McIntyre, Macovei, Matthews, Messerschmidt, Mobarik, Nicholson, Ożóg, Piecha, Piotrowski, Ruohonen-Lerner, Sernagiotto, Škripek, Starbatty, Stevens, Sulík, Swinburne, Tannock, Theocharous, Tomaševski, Tomašić, Trebesius, Ujazdowski, Van Orden, Vistisen, Wiśniewska, Zahradil, Zīle, Žitňanská, Złotowski
EFDD : Agnew, Aker, Arnott, Batten, Bullock, Carver, Coburn, Collins, (The Earl of) Dartmouth, Etheridge, Finch, Gill Nathan, Iwaszkiewicz, Lundgren, O'Flynn, Parker, Reid, Winberg
ENF : Annemans, Elissen, de Graaff, Kappel, Mayer Georg, Obermayr, Stuger, Vilimsky, Zijlstra, Żółtek
NI : Balczó, Chauprade, Dodds, Epitideios, Fountoulis, James, Korwin-Mikke, Morvai, Saryusz-Wolski, Sonneborn, Synadinos, Voigt, Woolfe
PPE : Adaktusson, Alliot-Marie, Andrikienė, Arimont, Bach, Becker, Belet, Bendtsen, Bogovič, Boni, Brok, Buda, Bușoi, Buzek, van de Camp, Casa, Caspary, Christoforou, Cicu, Clune, Coelho, Collin-Langen, Comi, Danjean, Dantin, Dati, Delahaye, Deli, Deß, Dorfmann, Ehler, Engel, Ferber, Fernandes, Fjellner, Florenz, Gahler, Gardini, Gieseke, Gräßle, Grossetête, Grzyb, Hayes, Hetman, Hohlmeier, Hökmark, Hortefeux, Hübner, Jahr, Jazłowiecka, Joulaud, Juvin, Kalinowski, Kalniete, Karas, Kariņš, Kefalogiannis, Kelam, Koch, Kósa, Kovatchev, Kozłowska-Rajewicz, Kudrycka, Kuhn, Kukan, Kyrtsos, Lamassoure, de Lange, Langen, Lavrilleux, Lenaers, Lewandowski, Liese, Lins, Łukacijewska, McAllister, Maletić, Malinov, Mann, Marinescu, Martusciello, Melo, Metsola, Mikolášik, Morano, Morin-Chartier, Mureșan, Niebler, Niedermayer, van Nistelrooij, Novakov, Olbrycht, Pabriks, Peterle, Petir, Pieper, Pitera, Plura, Polčák, Ponga, Pospíšil, Preda, Proust, Quisthoudt-Rowohl, Radev, Rangel, Reding, Ribeiro, Rolin, Rosati, Ruas, Rübig, Saïfi, Salini, Sander, Saudargas, Schmidt, Schöpflin, Schreijer-Pierik, Schulze, Schwab, Siekierski, Sógor, Šojdrová, Sommer, Štefanec, Štětina, Stolojan, Šuica, Šulin, Svoboda, Szájer, Szejnfeld, Thun und Hohenstein, Tőkés, Tolić, Tomc, Țurcanu, Ungureanu, Urutchev, Vaidere, Vălean, Verheyen, Virkkunen, Voss, Wałęsa, Weber Manfred, Wenta, Wieland, Winkler Hermann, Winkler Iuliu, Záborská, Zagorakis, Zammit Dimech, Zdechovský, Zdrojewski, Zeller, Zovko, Zver, Zwiefka
S&D : Rodust
Abstention: 28
ENF : Arnautu, Bay, Bilde, Borghezio, Boutonnet, Briois, Ciocca, D'Ornano, Ferrand, Fontana, Goddyn, Jalkh, Jamet, Lechevalier, Martin Dominique, Mélin, Monot, Montel, Philippot, Salvini, Schaffhauser, Troszczynski, Zanni
GUE/NGL : de Jong, Mineur, Pimenta Lopes
NI : Gollnisch, Papadakis Konstantinos
Corrections to votes and voting intentions
For : Jana Žitňanská
A8-0188/2017 — Morten Løkkegaard — Commission proposal
In favour: 537
ALDE : Ali, Arthuis, Auštrevičius, Becerra Basterrechea, Bilbao Barandica, Calvet Chambon, Cavada, Charanzová, Cornillet, Deprez, Diaconu, Dlabajová, Federley, Gerbrandy, Giménez Barbat, Goerens, Griesbeck, Grigule-Pēterse, Harkin, Huitema, Hyusmenova, in 't Veld, Jäätteenmäki, Jakovčić, Ježek, Kallas, Kyuchyuk, Lalonde, Lambsdorff, Løkkegaard, Marinho e Pinto, Mazuronis, Meissner, Michel, Mihaylova, van Miltenburg, Mlinar, Müller, Nart, Nicolai, Paet, Pagazaurtundúa Ruiz, Petersen, Radoš, Ries, Riquet, Rochefort, Rohde, Schaake, Selimovic, Takkula, Telička, Theurer, Torvalds, Tremosa i Balcells, Uspaskich, Vajgl, Vautmans, Väyrynen, Weber Renate, Wierinck, Wikström
ECR : Ashworth, Bashir, Campbell Bannerman, Czarnecki, Czesak, van Dalen, Dalton, Demesmaeker, Deva, Dohrmann, Dzhambazki, Flack, Fotyga, Gericke, Girling, Gosiewska, Halla-aho, Henkel, Hoc, Jurek, Kamall, Karlsson, Karski, Kłosowski, Kölmel, Krasnodębski, Krupa, Kuźmiuk, Loones, McIntyre, Macovei, Matthews, Messerschmidt, Mobarik, Nicholson, Ożóg, Piecha, Piotrowski, Ruohonen-Lerner, Sernagiotto, Škripek, Starbatty, Stevens, Sulík, Swinburne, Tannock, Theocharous, Tomaševski, Tomašić, Trebesius, Ujazdowski, Van Orden, Vistisen, Wiśniewska, Zahradil, Zīle, Žitňanská, Złotowski
EFDD : Adinolfi, Aiuto, Beghin, Bergeron, Borrelli, Castaldo, Corrao, Evi, Ferrara, Lundgren, Moi, Paksas, Pedicini, Tamburrano, Valli, Winberg, Zullo
ENF : Annemans, Kappel, Mayer Georg, Obermayr, Vilimsky
GUE/NGL : Flanagan, Hazekamp, Kari, Kyllönen, Maltese, Omarjee, Vergiat, Vieu
NI : Balczó, Chauprade, Dodds, Epitideios, Fountoulis, Morvai, Saryusz-Wolski, Synadinos
PPE : Alliot-Marie, Andrikienė, Arimont, Bach, Becker, Belet, Bogovič, Boni, Brok, Buda, Bușoi, Buzek, van de Camp, Casa, Caspary, del Castillo Vera, Christoforou, Cicu, Clune, Coelho, Collin-Langen, Comi, Danjean, Dantin, Dati, Delahaye, Deli, Díaz de Mera García Consuegra, Dorfmann, Ehler, Engel, Estaràs Ferragut, Faria, Fernandes, Fisas Ayxelà, Fjellner, Florenz, Gambús, Gardini, Gieseke, González Pons, de Grandes Pascual, Grossetête, Grzyb, Hayes, Hetman, Hohlmeier, Hökmark, Hortefeux, Hübner, Iturgaiz, Jazłowiecka, Jiménez-Becerril Barrio, Joulaud, Juvin, Kalinowski, Kalniete, Karas, Kariņš, Kefalogiannis, Kelam, Koch, Kósa, Kovatchev, Kozłowska-Rajewicz, Kudrycka, Kuhn, Kukan, Kyrtsos, Lamassoure, de Lange, Lavrilleux, Lenaers, Liese, Lins, López-Istúriz White, Łukacijewska, Maletić, Malinov, Mann, Marinescu, Martusciello, Mato, Maullu, Maydell, Melo, Metsola, Mikolášik, Millán Mon, Monteiro de Aguiar, Morano, Morin-Chartier, Mureșan, Niedermayer, van Nistelrooij, Novakov, Olbrycht, Pabriks, Peterle, Petir, Pieper, Pietikäinen, Pitera, Plura, Polčák, Ponga, Pospíšil, Preda, Proust, Quisthoudt-Rowohl, Radev, Rangel, Reding, Ribeiro, Rolin, Rosati, Ruas, Rübig, Saïfi, Salafranca Sánchez-Neyra, Salini, Sander, Saudargas, Schmidt, Schöpflin, Schreijer-Pierik, Schulze, Siekierski, Sógor, Šojdrová, Sommer, Štefanec, Štětina, Stolojan, Šuica, Šulin, Svoboda, Szájer, Szejnfeld, Thun und Hohenstein, Tőkés, Tolić, Tomc, Țurcanu, Ungureanu, Urutchev, Vaidere, Valcárcel Siso, Vălean, Virkkunen, Voss, Wałęsa, Weber Manfred, Wieland, Winkler Iuliu, Záborská, Zagorakis, Zammit Dimech, Zdechovský, Zdrojewski, Zeller, Zovko, Zver, Zwiefka
S&D : Aguilera García, Anderson Lucy, Andrieu, Androulakis, Arena, Assis, Balas, Balčytis, Bayet, Benifei, Bettini, Blanco López, Blinkevičiūtė, Bonafè, Borzan, Boștinaru, Brannen, Bresso, Briano, Bullmann, Cabezón Ruiz, Caputo, Childers, Chinnici, Christensen, Cofferati, Corbett, Costa, Cristea, Dalli, Dance, Dăncilă, Danti, De Castro, Delvaux, De Monte, Denanot, Ertug, Fajon, Fernández, Fleckenstein, Freund, Frunzulică, García Pérez, Gardiazabal Rubial, Gasbarra, Gebhardt, Geier, Gentile, Geringer de Oedenberg, Gierek, Giuffrida, Gomes, Grammatikakis, Grapini, Graswander-Hainz, Griffin, Gualtieri, Guerrero Salom, Guillaume, Guteland, Hedh, Hoffmann, Honeyball, Ivan, Jaakonsaari, Jáuregui Atondo, Jongerius, Kadenbach, Kaili, Kammerevert, Kaufmann, Khan, Kirton-Darling, Kofod, Kohn, Kouroumbashev, Krehl, Kumpula-Natri, Kyenge, Kyrkos, Leinen, Liberadzki, Lietz, López, López Aguilar, Ludvigsson, Łybacka, McAvan, Mamikins, Maňka, Manscour, Martin David, Martin Edouard, Maurel, Mavrides, Mayer Alex, Melior, Mizzi, Moisă, Molnár, Moody, Moraes, Morgano, Mosca, Nekov, Neuser, Nica, Niedermüller, Nilsson, Noichl, Panzeri, Paolucci, Papadakis Demetris, Pargneaux, Pavel, Peillon, Picierno, Picula, Piri, Pittella, Poc, Poche, Post, Preuß, Regner, Revault d'Allonnes Bonnefoy, Rodrigues Liliana, Rodríguez-Piñero Fernández, Rodust, Rozière, Sant, dos Santos, Sârbu, Sassoli, Schaldemose, Schlein, Sehnalová, Serrão Santos, Silva Pereira, Simon Peter, Simon Siôn, Smolková, Soru, Steinruck, Stihler, Szanyi, Tănăsescu, Tang, Țapardel, Tarabella, Thomas, Ulvskog, Valenciano, Van Brempt, Vaughan, Viotti, Ward, Weidenholzer, von Weizsäcker, Werner, Wölken, Zala, Zanonato, Zemke, Zoffoli, Zorrinho
Verts/ALE : Affronte, Albrecht, Andersson, Auken, Bové, Buchner, Bütikofer, Cramer, Dalunde, Delli, Eickhout, Engström, Evans, Giegold, Harms, Häusling, Hautala, Heubuch, Hudghton, Jadot, Jávor, Joly, Keller Ska, Lambert, Lamberts, Lochbihler, Lunacek, Marcellesi, Meszerics, Reda, Reimon, Reintke, Rivasi, Ropė, Sargentini, Scott Cato, Škrlec, Solé, Šoltes, Staes, Tarand, Taylor, Terricabras, Trüpel, Turmes, Urtasun, Valero, Vana
Against: 12
ENF : Elissen, de Graaff, Stuger, Zijlstra
NI : Papadakis Konstantinos, Sonneborn, Voigt, Woolfe
PPE : Gahler, Jahr, Langen
Verts/ALE : Ždanoka
Abstention: 89
ECR : Marias
EFDD : Agnew, Aker, Arnott, Batten, Bullock, Carver, Coburn, Collins, (The Earl of) Dartmouth, Etheridge, Finch, Gill Nathan, Iwaszkiewicz, O'Flynn, Parker, Reid
ENF : Arnautu, Bay, Bilde, Bizzotto, Borghezio, Boutonnet, Briois, Ciocca, D'Ornano, Ferrand, Fontana, Goddyn, Jalkh, Jamet, Lechevalier, Loiseau, Martin Dominique, Marusik, Mélin, Monot, Montel, Philippot, Salvini, Schaffhauser, Troszczynski, Zanni, Żółtek
GUE/NGL : Albiol Guzmán, Anderson Martina, Benito Ziluaga, Björk, Carthy, Chountis, Chrysogonos, Couso Permuy, Eck, Ernst, Forenza, González Peñas, de Jong, Juaristi Abaunz, Konečná, Kouloglou, Kuneva, López Bermejo, Lösing, Maštálka, Matias, Mineur, Ní Riada, Papadimoulis, Pimenta Lopes, Sakorafa, Sánchez Caldentey, Scholz, Senra Rodríguez, Spinelli, Sylikiotis, Torres Martínez, Urbán Crespo, Vallina
NI : Gollnisch, James, Korwin-Mikke
PPE : Deß, Ferber, Gräßle, Lewandowski, McAllister, Niebler, Verheyen, Winkler Hermann
Corrections to votes and voting intentions
For : Bendt Bendtsen
Abstention : Bogdan Brunon Wenta
RC-B8-0506/2017 — Am 1
In favour: 282
ALDE : Pagazaurtundúa Ruiz, Wikström
ECR : Karlsson
EFDD : Adinolfi, Aiuto, Beghin, Borrelli, Castaldo, Corrao, Evi, Ferrara, Moi, Pedicini, Tamburrano, Valli, Zullo
ENF : Kappel, Mayer Georg, Obermayr, Vilimsky, Zanni
GUE/NGL : Albiol Guzmán, Anderson Martina, Benito Ziluaga, Björk, Carthy, Chountis, Chrysogonos, Couso Permuy, Eck, Ernst, Flanagan, Forenza, González Peñas, Hazekamp, de Jong, Juaristi Abaunz, Kari, Konečná, Kouloglou, Kuneva, Kyllönen, López Bermejo, Lösing, Maltese, Maštálka, Matias, Mineur, Ní Riada, Omarjee, Papadimoulis, Sakorafa, Sánchez Caldentey, Scholz, Spinelli, Sylikiotis, Torres Martínez, Urbán Crespo, Vallina, Vergiat, Vieu
NI : Balczó, Morvai, Voigt
PPE : van de Camp, Faria, van Nistelrooij, Rolin
S&D : Aguilera García, Anderson Lucy, Andrieu, Androulakis, Arena, Assis, Balas, Balčytis, Bayet, Benifei, Bettini, Blanco López, Blinkevičiūtė, Bonafè, Borzan, Boștinaru, Brannen, Bresso, Briano, Bullmann, Cabezón Ruiz, Caputo, Childers, Chinnici, Christensen, Cofferati, Corbett, Costa, Cristea, Dalli, Dance, Dăncilă, Danti, De Castro, Delvaux, De Monte, Denanot, Ertug, Fajon, Fernández, Fleckenstein, Freund, Frunzulică, García Pérez, Gardiazabal Rubial, Gasbarra, Gebhardt, Geier, Gentile, Geringer de Oedenberg, Gierek, Giuffrida, Gomes, Grammatikakis, Grapini, Graswander-Hainz, Griffin, Gualtieri, Guerrero Salom, Guillaume, Guteland, Hedh, Hoffmann, Honeyball, Ivan, Jaakonsaari, Jáuregui Atondo, Jongerius, Kadenbach, Kaili, Kammerevert, Kaufmann, Khan, Kirton-Darling, Kofod, Kohn, Kouroumbashev, Krehl, Kumpula-Natri, Kyenge, Kyrkos, Leinen, Liberadzki, Lietz, López, López Aguilar, Ludvigsson, Łybacka, McAvan, Mamikins, Maňka, Manscour, Martin David, Martin Edouard, Maurel, Mavrides, Mayer Alex, Melior, Mizzi, Moisă, Molnár, Moody, Moraes, Morgano, Mosca, Nekov, Neuser, Nica, Niedermüller, Nilsson, Noichl, Panzeri, Paolucci, Papadakis Demetris, Pargneaux, Pavel, Peillon, Picierno, Picula, Piri, Poc, Poche, Post, Preuß, Regner, Revault d'Allonnes Bonnefoy, Rodrigues Liliana, Rodríguez-Piñero Fernández, Rodust, Rozière, Sant, dos Santos, Sârbu, Sassoli, Schaldemose, Schlein, Sehnalová, Serrão Santos, Silva Pereira, Simon Peter, Simon Siôn, Smolková, Soru, Steinruck, Stihler, Szanyi, Tănăsescu, Tang, Țapardel, Tarabella, Thomas, Valenciano, Van Brempt, Vaughan, Viotti, Ward, Weidenholzer, von Weizsäcker, Werner, Wölken, Zala, Zanonato, Zemke, Zoffoli, Zorrinho
Verts/ALE : Affronte, Albrecht, Andersson, Auken, Bové, Buchner, Bütikofer, Cramer, Dalunde, Delli, Durand, Eickhout, Evans, Giegold, Harms, Häusling, Hautala, Heubuch, Hudghton, Jadot, Jávor, Joly, Keller Ska, Lambert, Lamberts, Lochbihler, Lunacek, Marcellesi, Meszerics, Reda, Reimon, Reintke, Rivasi, Ropė, Sargentini, Scott Cato, Škrlec, Solé, Šoltes, Staes, Tarand, Taylor, Terricabras, Trüpel, Turmes, Urtasun, Valero, Vana, Ždanoka
Against: 340
ALDE : Ali, Arthuis, Auštrevičius, Becerra Basterrechea, Bilbao Barandica, Calvet Chambon, Cavada, Charanzová, Cornillet, Deprez, Diaconu, Dlabajová, Federley, Gerbrandy, Goerens, Griesbeck, Grigule-Pēterse, Harkin, Huitema, Hyusmenova, in 't Veld, Jäätteenmäki, Jakovčić, Ježek, Kallas, Kyuchyuk, Lalonde, Lambsdorff, Løkkegaard, Marinho e Pinto, Mazuronis, Meissner, Michel, Mihaylova, van Miltenburg, Mlinar, Müller, Nicolai, Paet, Petersen, Radoš, Ries, Riquet, Rochefort, Rohde, Schaake, Selimovic, Takkula, Telička, Theurer, Torvalds, Tremosa i Balcells, Uspaskich, Vajgl, Vautmans, Väyrynen, Weber Renate, Wierinck
ECR : Ashworth, Bashir, Campbell Bannerman, Czarnecki, Czesak, van Dalen, Dalton, Demesmaeker, Deva, Dohrmann, Dzhambazki, Flack, Fotyga, Gericke, Girling, Gosiewska, Halla-aho, Henkel, Hoc, Jurek, Kamall, Karski, Kłosowski, Kölmel, Krasnodębski, Krupa, Kuźmiuk, Loones, McIntyre, Macovei, Marias, Matthews, Messerschmidt, Mobarik, Nicholson, Ożóg, Piecha, Piotrowski, Ruohonen-Lerner, Sernagiotto, Škripek, Starbatty, Stevens, Sulík, Swinburne, Tannock, Theocharous, Tomaševski, Tomašić, Trebesius, Ujazdowski, Van Orden, Vistisen, Wiśniewska, Zahradil, Zīle, Žitňanská, Złotowski
EFDD : Agnew, Aker, Arnott, Bergeron, Bullock, Carver, Coburn, Collins, (The Earl of) Dartmouth, Etheridge, Finch, Gill Nathan, O'Flynn, Paksas, Parker, Reid
ENF : Arnautu, Bay, Bilde, Boutonnet, Briois, D'Ornano, Elissen, Ferrand, Goddyn, de Graaff, Jalkh, Jamet, Lechevalier, Loiseau, Martin Dominique, Mélin, Monot, Montel, Philippot, Schaffhauser, Stuger, Troszczynski, Zijlstra
NI : Chauprade, Dodds, Epitideios, Fountoulis, Gollnisch, James, Papadakis Konstantinos, Saryusz-Wolski, Sonneborn, Synadinos
PPE : Adaktusson, Alliot-Marie, Andrikienė, Arimont, Bach, Becker, Belet, Bendtsen, Bogovič, Boni, Brok, Buda, Bușoi, Buzek, Casa, Caspary, del Castillo Vera, Christoforou, Cicu, Coelho, Collin-Langen, Comi, Danjean, Dantin, Dati, Delahaye, Deli, Deß, Díaz de Mera García Consuegra, Dorfmann, Ehler, Engel, Estaràs Ferragut, Ferber, Fernandes, Fisas Ayxelà, Fjellner, Florenz, Gahler, Gambús, Gardini, Gieseke, González Pons, de Grandes Pascual, Gräßle, Grossetête, Grzyb, Hayes, Hetman, Hohlmeier, Hökmark, Hortefeux, Hübner, Iturgaiz, Jahr, Jazłowiecka, Jiménez-Becerril Barrio, Joulaud, Juvin, Kalinowski, Kalniete, Karas, Kariņš, Kefalogiannis, Kelam, Koch, Kósa, Kovatchev, Kozłowska-Rajewicz, Kudrycka, Kuhn, Kukan, Kyrtsos, Lamassoure, de Lange, Langen, Lavrilleux, Lenaers, Lewandowski, Liese, Lins, López-Istúriz White, Łukacijewska, McAllister, Maletić, Malinov, Mann, Marinescu, Martusciello, Mato, Maullu, Maydell, Melo, Metsola, Mikolášik, Millán Mon, Monteiro de Aguiar, Morano, Morin-Chartier, Mureșan, Niebler, Niedermayer, Novakov, Olbrycht, Pabriks, Peterle, Petir, Pieper, Pietikäinen, Pitera, Plura, Polčák, Ponga, Pospíšil, Preda, Proust, Quisthoudt-Rowohl, Radev, Rangel, Reding, Ribeiro, Rosati, Ruas, Rübig, Saïfi, Salafranca Sánchez-Neyra, Salini, Sander, Saudargas, Schmidt, Schöpflin, Schreijer-Pierik, Schulze, Schwab, Siekierski, Sógor, Šojdrová, Sommer, Štefanec, Štětina, Stolojan, Šuica, Šulin, Svoboda, Szájer, Szejnfeld, Thun und Hohenstein, Tőkés, Tolić, Tomc, Țurcanu, Ungureanu, Urutchev, Vaidere, Valcárcel Siso, Vălean, Verheyen, Virkkunen, Voss, Wałęsa, Weber Manfred, Wenta, Wieland, Winkler Hermann, Winkler Iuliu, Záborská, Zagorakis, Zammit Dimech, Zdechovský, Zdrojewski, Zeller, Zovko, Zver, Zwiefka
Verts/ALE : Engström
Abstention: 17
ALDE : Giménez Barbat, Nart
EFDD : Iwaszkiewicz, Lundgren, Winberg
ENF : Annemans, Bizzotto, Borghezio, Ciocca, Fontana, Marusik, Salvini, Żółtek
GUE/NGL : Pimenta Lopes, Senra Rodríguez
NI : Korwin-Mikke, Woolfe
Corrections to votes and voting intentions
Against : Wim van de Camp, Lambert van Nistelrooij
A8-0257/2017 — Inmaculada Rodríguez-Piñero Fernández — Approval
In favour: 556
ALDE : Ali, Arthuis, Auštrevičius, Becerra Basterrechea, Bilbao Barandica, Calvet Chambon, Cavada, Charanzová, Cornillet, Deprez, Diaconu, Dlabajová, Federley, Gerbrandy, Giménez Barbat, Goerens, Griesbeck, Grigule-Pēterse, Harkin, Huitema, Hyusmenova, in 't Veld, Jäätteenmäki, Jakovčić, Ježek, Kallas, Kyuchyuk, Lalonde, Lambsdorff, Løkkegaard, Marinho e Pinto, Mazuronis, Meissner, Michel, Mihaylova, van Miltenburg, Mlinar, Müller, Nart, Nicolai, Paet, Pagazaurtundúa Ruiz, Petersen, Radoš, Ries, Riquet, Rochefort, Rohde, Schaake, Selimovic, Takkula, Telička, Theurer, Torvalds, Tremosa i Balcells, Uspaskich, Vajgl, Vautmans, Väyrynen, Weber Renate, Wierinck, Wikström
ECR : Ashworth, Bashir, Campbell Bannerman, Czarnecki, Czesak, van Dalen, Dalton, Demesmaeker, Deva, Dohrmann, Dzhambazki, Flack, Fotyga, Gericke, Girling, Gosiewska, Halla-aho, Henkel, Hoc, Jurek, Karlsson, Karski, Kłosowski, Kölmel, Krasnodębski, Krupa, Kuźmiuk, Loones, McIntyre, Macovei, Matthews, Messerschmidt, Mobarik, Nicholson, Ożóg, Piecha, Piotrowski, Ruohonen-Lerner, Sernagiotto, Škripek, Starbatty, Stevens, Sulík, Swinburne, Tannock, Theocharous, Tomaševski, Tomašić, Trebesius, Ujazdowski, Van Orden, Vistisen, Wiśniewska, Zīle, Žitňanská, Złotowski
EFDD : Adinolfi, Agnew, Aiuto, Aker, Arnott, Batten, Beghin, Bergeron, Borrelli, Bullock, Carver, Castaldo, Coburn, Corrao, (The Earl of) Dartmouth, Etheridge, Evi, Ferrara, Finch, Gill Nathan, Iwaszkiewicz, Lundgren, Moi, O'Flynn, Paksas, Parker, Pedicini, Reid, Tamburrano, Valli, Winberg, Zullo
ENF : Bizzotto, Borghezio, Ciocca, Fontana, Marusik, Salvini, Zanni, Żółtek
GUE/NGL : Sánchez Caldentey, Torres Martínez
NI : Chauprade, Dodds, Epitideios, Fountoulis, Korwin-Mikke, Saryusz-Wolski, Sonneborn, Synadinos, Voigt
PPE : Adaktusson, Alliot-Marie, Andrikienė, Arimont, Bach, Becker, Belet, Bogovič, Boni, Brok, Buda, Bușoi, Buzek, van de Camp, Casa, Caspary, del Castillo Vera, Christoforou, Cicu, Clune, Coelho, Comi, Danjean, Dantin, Dati, Delahaye, Deli, Deß, Díaz de Mera García Consuegra, Dorfmann, Ehler, Engel, Estaràs Ferragut, Faria, Ferber, Fernandes, Fisas Ayxelà, Fjellner, Florenz, Gahler, Gambús, Gardini, Gieseke, González Pons, de Grandes Pascual, Gräßle, Grossetête, Grzyb, Hayes, Hetman, Hohlmeier, Hökmark, Hortefeux, Hübner, Iturgaiz, Jahr, Jazłowiecka, Jiménez-Becerril Barrio, Joulaud, Juvin, Kalinowski, Kalniete, Karas, Kariņš, Kefalogiannis, Kelam, Koch, Kósa, Kovatchev, Kozłowska-Rajewicz, Kudrycka, Kuhn, Kukan, Kyrtsos, Lamassoure, de Lange, Langen, Lavrilleux, Lenaers, Lewandowski, Lins, López-Istúriz White, Łukacijewska, McAllister, Maletić, Malinov, Mann, Marinescu, Martusciello, Mato, Maullu, Maydell, Melo, Metsola, Mikolášik, Millán Mon, Monteiro de Aguiar, Morano, Morin-Chartier, Mureșan, Niebler, Niedermayer, van Nistelrooij, Novakov, Olbrycht, Pabriks, Peterle, Petir, Pieper, Pietikäinen, Pitera, Plura, Polčák, Ponga, Pospíšil, Preda, Proust, Quisthoudt-Rowohl, Radev, Rangel, Reding, Ribeiro, Rolin, Rosati, Ruas, Rübig, Saïfi, Salafranca Sánchez-Neyra, Salini, Sander, Saudargas, Schmidt, Schöpflin, Schreijer-Pierik, Schulze, Schwab, Siekierski, Sógor, Šojdrová, Sommer, Štefanec, Štětina, Stolojan, Šuica, Šulin, Svoboda, Szájer, Szejnfeld, Thun und Hohenstein, Tőkés, Tolić, Tomc, Țurcanu, Ungureanu, Urutchev, Vaidere, Valcárcel Siso, Vălean, Verheyen, Virkkunen, Voss, Wałęsa, Weber Manfred, Wenta, Wieland, Winkler Hermann, Winkler Iuliu, Záborská, Zagorakis, Zammit Dimech, Zdechovský, Zdrojewski, Zeller, Zovko, Zver, Zwiefka
S&D : Aguilera García, Anderson Lucy, Andrieu, Androulakis, Arena, Assis, Balas, Balčytis, Bayet, Benifei, Blanco López, Blinkevičiūtė, Bonafè, Borzan, Boștinaru, Brannen, Bresso, Briano, Bullmann, Cabezón Ruiz, Caputo, Childers, Chinnici, Christensen, Cofferati, Corbett, Costa, Cristea, Dalli, Dance, Dăncilă, Danti, De Castro, Delvaux, De Monte, Denanot, Ertug, Fajon, Fernández, Fleckenstein, Freund, Frunzulică, García Pérez, Gardiazabal Rubial, Gasbarra, Gebhardt, Geier, Gentile, Geringer de Oedenberg, Gierek, Giuffrida, Gomes, Grammatikakis, Grapini, Graswander-Hainz, Griffin, Gualtieri, Guerrero Salom, Guillaume, Guteland, Hedh, Hoffmann, Honeyball, Ivan, Jaakonsaari, Jáuregui Atondo, Jongerius, Kadenbach, Kaili, Kammerevert, Kaufmann, Khan, Kirton-Darling, Kofod, Kohn, Kouroumbashev, Krehl, Kumpula-Natri, Kyenge, Kyrkos, Leinen, Liberadzki, Lietz, López Aguilar, Ludvigsson, Łybacka, McAvan, Mamikins, Maňka, Manscour, Martin David, Martin Edouard, Maurel, Mavrides, Mayer Alex, Melior, Mizzi, Moisă, Molnár, Moody, Moraes, Morgano, Mosca, Nekov, Neuser, Nica, Niedermüller, Nilsson, Noichl, Panzeri, Paolucci, Papadakis Demetris, Pargneaux, Pavel, Peillon, Picierno, Picula, Piri, Poc, Poche, Post, Preuß, Regner, Revault d'Allonnes Bonnefoy, Rodrigues Liliana, Rodríguez-Piñero Fernández, Rodust, Rozière, Sant, dos Santos, Sârbu, Sassoli, Schaldemose, Schlein, Sehnalová, Serrão Santos, Silva Pereira, Simon Peter, Simon Siôn, Smolková, Soru, Steinruck, Stihler, Szanyi, Tănăsescu, Tang, Țapardel, Tarabella, Thomas, Ulvskog, Valenciano, Van Brempt, Vaughan, Viotti, Ward, Weidenholzer, von Weizsäcker, Werner, Wölken, Zala, Zanonato, Zemke, Zoffoli, Zorrinho
Verts/ALE : Affronte, Albrecht, Andersson, Auken, Buchner, Bütikofer, Cramer, Dalunde, Delli, Durand, Eickhout, Engström, Evans, Giegold, Harms, Häusling, Hautala, Heubuch, Hudghton, Jadot, Jávor, Joly, Keller Ska, Lambert, Lamberts, Lochbihler, Lunacek, Marcellesi, Meszerics, Reda, Reimon, Reintke, Rivasi, Ropė, Sargentini, Scott Cato, Škrlec, Solé, Šoltes, Staes, Tarand, Taylor, Terricabras, Turmes, Urtasun, Valero, Vana
Against: 73
ECR : Marias
ENF : Annemans, Arnautu, Bay, Bilde, Boutonnet, Briois, D'Ornano, Elissen, Ferrand, Goddyn, de Graaff, Jalkh, Jamet, Kappel, Lechevalier, Loiseau, Martin Dominique, Mayer Georg, Mélin, Monot, Montel, Obermayr, Philippot, Schaffhauser, Stuger, Troszczynski, Vilimsky, Zijlstra
GUE/NGL : Albiol Guzmán, Anderson Martina, Benito Ziluaga, Björk, Carthy, Chountis, Chrysogonos, Couso Permuy, Eck, Ernst, Flanagan, Forenza, González Peñas, Hazekamp, de Jong, Juaristi Abaunz, Kari, Konečná, Kouloglou, Kuneva, López Bermejo, Lösing, Maltese, Maštálka, Matias, Mineur, Ní Riada, Omarjee, Papadimoulis, Pimenta Lopes, Sakorafa, Scholz, Senra Rodríguez, Spinelli, Sylikiotis, Urbán Crespo, Vallina, Vergiat, Vieu
NI : Balczó, Gollnisch, Morvai, Papadakis Konstantinos, Woolfe
Abstention: 4
GUE/NGL : Kyllönen
NI : James
Verts/ALE : Bové, Ždanoka
Corrections to votes and voting intentions
Against : Mara Bizzotto, Mario Borghezio, Angelo Ciocca, Lorenzo Fontana, Matteo Salvini, Lola Sánchez Caldentey, Marco Zanni
A8-0277/2017 — Inmaculada Rodríguez-Piñero Fernández — Approval
In favour: 581
ALDE : Ali, Arthuis, Auštrevičius, Becerra Basterrechea, Bilbao Barandica, Calvet Chambon, Cavada, Charanzová, Cornillet, Deprez, Dlabajová, Federley, Gerbrandy, Giménez Barbat, Goerens, Griesbeck, Grigule-Pēterse, Harkin, Huitema, Hyusmenova, in 't Veld, Jäätteenmäki, Jakovčić, Ježek, Kallas, Kyuchyuk, Lambsdorff, Løkkegaard, Marinho e Pinto, Mazuronis, Meissner, Michel, Mihaylova, van Miltenburg, Mlinar, Müller, Nart, Nicolai, Paet, Pagazaurtundúa Ruiz, Petersen, Radoš, Ries, Riquet, Rochefort, Rohde, Schaake, Takkula, Telička, Theurer, Torvalds, Tremosa i Balcells, Uspaskich, Vajgl, Vautmans, Väyrynen, Weber Renate, Wierinck, Wikström
ECR : Ashworth, Bashir, Campbell Bannerman, Czarnecki, Czesak, van Dalen, Dalton, Demesmaeker, Deva, Dohrmann, Dzhambazki, Flack, Fotyga, Gericke, Girling, Gosiewska, Halla-aho, Henkel, Hoc, Jurek, Kamall, Karlsson, Karski, Kłosowski, Kölmel, Krasnodębski, Krupa, Kuźmiuk, Loones, McIntyre, Macovei, Matthews, Messerschmidt, Mobarik, Nicholson, Ożóg, Piotrowski, Ruohonen-Lerner, Sernagiotto, Škripek, Starbatty, Stevens, Sulík, Swinburne, Tannock, Theocharous, Tomaševski, Tomašić, Trebesius, Ujazdowski, Van Orden, Wiśniewska, Zahradil, Zīle, Žitňanská, Złotowski
EFDD : Adinolfi, Agnew, Aiuto, Aker, Arnott, Batten, Beghin, Bergeron, Borrelli, Bullock, Carver, Castaldo, Coburn, Collins, Corrao, (The Earl of) Dartmouth, Etheridge, Evi, Ferrara, Finch, Gill Nathan, Iwaszkiewicz, Lundgren, Moi, O'Flynn, Paksas, Parker, Pedicini, Reid, Tamburrano, Valli, Winberg, Zullo
ENF : Bay, Kappel, Marusik, Mayer Georg, Vilimsky, Żółtek
GUE/NGL : Anderson Martina, Benito Ziluaga, Björk, Carthy, Chrysogonos, Eck, Ernst, González Peñas, Hazekamp, de Jong, Juaristi Abaunz, Kari, Konečná, Kouloglou, Kuneva, Kyllönen, Lösing, Maltese, Maštálka, Matias, Mineur, Ní Riada, Omarjee, Papadimoulis, Sakorafa, Sánchez Caldentey, Scholz, Spinelli, Torres Martínez, Urbán Crespo, Vergiat
NI : Balczó, Chauprade, Dodds, Epitideios, Fountoulis, Korwin-Mikke, Morvai, Saryusz-Wolski, Synadinos, Voigt
PPE : Adaktusson, Alliot-Marie, Andrikienė, Arimont, Bach, Becker, Belet, Bendtsen, Bogovič, Boni, Brok, Buda, Bușoi, Buzek, van de Camp, Casa, Caspary, del Castillo Vera, Christoforou, Cicu, Clune, Coelho, Collin-Langen, Danjean, Dantin, Dati, Delahaye, Deli, Deß, Díaz de Mera García Consuegra, Dorfmann, Ehler, Engel, Estaràs Ferragut, Faria, Ferber, Fernandes, Fisas Ayxelà, Fjellner, Florenz, Gahler, Gambús, Gardini, Gieseke, González Pons, de Grandes Pascual, Gräßle, Grossetête, Grzyb, Hayes, Hetman, Hohlmeier, Hökmark, Hortefeux, Hübner, Iturgaiz, Jahr, Jazłowiecka, Jiménez-Becerril Barrio, Joulaud, Juvin, Kalinowski, Kalniete, Karas, Kariņš, Kefalogiannis, Kelam, Koch, Kósa, Kovatchev, Kozłowska-Rajewicz, Kudrycka, Kuhn, Kukan, Kyrtsos, Lamassoure, de Lange, Langen, Lavrilleux, Lenaers, Lewandowski, Lins, López-Istúriz White, Łukacijewska, McAllister, Maletić, Malinov, Mann, Marinescu, Martusciello, Mato, Maydell, Melo, Metsola, Mikolášik, Millán Mon, Monteiro de Aguiar, Morano, Morin-Chartier, Mureșan, Niebler, Niedermayer, van Nistelrooij, Novakov, Olbrycht, Pabriks, Peterle, Petir, Pieper, Pietikäinen, Pitera, Plura, Polčák, Ponga, Pospíšil, Preda, Proust, Quisthoudt-Rowohl, Radev, Rangel, Reding, Ribeiro, Rolin, Rosati, Ruas, Rübig, Saïfi, Salafranca Sánchez-Neyra, Salini, Sander, Saudargas, Schmidt, Schöpflin, Schreijer-Pierik, Schulze, Schwab, Siekierski, Sógor, Šojdrová, Sommer, Štefanec, Štětina, Stolojan, Šuica, Šulin, Svoboda, Szájer, Szejnfeld, Thun und Hohenstein, Tőkés, Tolić, Tomc, Țurcanu, Ungureanu, Urutchev, Vaidere, Valcárcel Siso, Vălean, Verheyen, Virkkunen, Voss, Wałęsa, Weber Manfred, Wenta, Wieland, Winkler Hermann, Winkler Iuliu, Záborská, Zagorakis, Zammit Dimech, Zdechovský, Zdrojewski, Zeller, Zovko, Zver, Zwiefka
S&D : Aguilera García, Anderson Lucy, Andrieu, Androulakis, Arena, Assis, Balas, Balčytis, Bayet, Benifei, Bettini, Blanco López, Blinkevičiūtė, Bonafè, Borzan, Boștinaru, Brannen, Bresso, Briano, Bullmann, Cabezón Ruiz, Caputo, Childers, Chinnici, Christensen, Cofferati, Corbett, Costa, Cristea, Dalli, Dance, Danti, De Castro, Delvaux, De Monte, Denanot, Ertug, Fajon, Fernández, Fleckenstein, Freund, Frunzulică, García Pérez, Gardiazabal Rubial, Gasbarra, Gebhardt, Geier, Gentile, Geringer de Oedenberg, Gierek, Giuffrida, Gomes, Grammatikakis, Grapini, Graswander-Hainz, Gualtieri, Guillaume, Guteland, Hedh, Hoffmann, Honeyball, Ivan, Jaakonsaari, Jáuregui Atondo, Jongerius, Kadenbach, Kaili, Kammerevert, Kaufmann, Khan, Kirton-Darling, Kofod, Kohn, Kouroumbashev, Krehl, Kumpula-Natri, Kyenge, Kyrkos, Leinen, Liberadzki, Lietz, López Aguilar, Ludvigsson, Łybacka, McAvan, Mamikins, Maňka, Manscour, Martin David, Martin Edouard, Maurel, Mavrides, Mayer Alex, Melior, Mizzi, Moisă, Molnár, Moody, Moraes, Morgano, Mosca, Nekov, Neuser, Nica, Niedermüller, Nilsson, Noichl, Panzeri, Paolucci, Papadakis Demetris, Pargneaux, Pavel, Peillon, Picierno, Picula, Piri, Poc, Poche, Post, Preuß, Regner, Revault d'Allonnes Bonnefoy, Rodrigues Liliana, Rodríguez-Piñero Fernández, Rodust, Rozière, Sant, dos Santos, Sârbu, Sassoli, Schaldemose, Schlein, Sehnalová, Silva Pereira, Simon Peter, Simon Siôn, Smolková, Soru, Steinruck, Stihler, Szanyi, Tănăsescu, Tang, Țapardel, Tarabella, Thomas, Ulvskog, Valenciano, Van Brempt, Vaughan, Viotti, Ward, Weidenholzer, von Weizsäcker, Werner, Wölken, Zala, Zanonato, Zemke, Zoffoli, Zorrinho
Verts/ALE : Affronte, Albrecht, Andersson, Auken, Buchner, Bütikofer, Cramer, Dalunde, Delli, Durand, Eickhout, Engström, Evans, Giegold, Harms, Häusling, Hautala, Heubuch, Hudghton, Jadot, Jávor, Joly, Keller Ska, Lambert, Lamberts, Lochbihler, Lunacek, Marcellesi, Meszerics, Reda, Reimon, Reintke, Rivasi, Ropė, Sargentini, Scott Cato, Škrlec, Solé, Šoltes, Staes, Tarand, Taylor, Terricabras, Trüpel, Turmes, Urtasun, Valero, Vana, Ždanoka
Against: 43
ALDE : Diaconu, Selimovic
ECR : Marias, Vistisen
ENF : Annemans, Arnautu, Bilde, Bizzotto, Borghezio, Boutonnet, Briois, D'Ornano, Elissen, Ferrand, Fontana, Goddyn, de Graaff, Jalkh, Jamet, Lechevalier, Loiseau, Martin Dominique, Mélin, Montel, Obermayr, Philippot, Salvini, Schaffhauser, Stuger, Troszczynski, Zanni, Zijlstra
GUE/NGL : Flanagan, Senra Rodríguez
NI : Gollnisch, James, Papadakis Konstantinos, Sonneborn, Woolfe
S&D : Dăncilă, Griffin, Guerrero Salom, Serrão Santos
Abstention: 10
ENF : Ciocca
GUE/NGL : Albiol Guzmán, Chountis, Couso Permuy, Forenza, López Bermejo, Pimenta Lopes, Sylikiotis, Vallina
Verts/ALE : Bové
Corrections to votes and voting intentions
For : Franz Obermayr, Jasenko Selimovic
Against : Nicolas Bay
Abstention : Gerolf Annemans, Mara Bizzotto, Mario Borghezio, Lorenzo Fontana, Matteo Salvini, Marco Zanni
A8-0267/2017 — Inmaculada Rodríguez-Piñero Fernández — Am 1
In favour: 156
ECR : Gericke, Marias
EFDD : Adinolfi, Agnew, Aiuto, Aker, Arnott, Batten, Beghin, Bullock, Carver, Castaldo, Coburn, Collins, Corrao, (The Earl of) Dartmouth, Etheridge, Evi, Ferrara, Finch, Gill Nathan, Lundgren, Moi, O'Flynn, Paksas, Parker, Pedicini, Reid, Tamburrano, Valli, Winberg, Zullo
ENF : Bizzotto, Ciocca, Fontana, Kappel, Mayer Georg, Obermayr, Salvini, Vilimsky, Zanni
GUE/NGL : Albiol Guzmán, Anderson Martina, Benito Ziluaga, Björk, Carthy, Chountis, Chrysogonos, Couso Permuy, Eck, Ernst, Flanagan, Forenza, González Peñas, Hazekamp, de Jong, Juaristi Abaunz, Kari, Konečná, Kouloglou, Kuneva, Kyllönen, López Bermejo, Lösing, Maltese, Maštálka, Matias, Mineur, Ní Riada, Omarjee, Papadimoulis, Pimenta Lopes, Sakorafa, Sánchez Caldentey, Scholz, Senra Rodríguez, Spinelli, Sylikiotis, Torres Martínez, Urbán Crespo, Vallina, Vergiat
NI : Balczó, Epitideios, Fountoulis, Morvai, Papadakis Konstantinos, Sonneborn, Synadinos, Voigt
PPE : del Castillo Vera, Gambús, Hohlmeier, Karas, Kyrtsos, Lavrilleux, Svoboda, Tomc
S&D : Androulakis, Cofferati, Corbett, Frunzulică, Kumpula-Natri, López Aguilar, Post, Serrão Santos, Tarabella
Verts/ALE : Affronte, Albrecht, Andersson, Auken, Bové, Buchner, Bütikofer, Cramer, Dalunde, Delli, Durand, Eickhout, Engström, Evans, Giegold, Harms, Häusling, Hautala, Heubuch, Hudghton, Jadot, Jávor, Joly, Keller Ska, Lambert, Lochbihler, Lunacek, Marcellesi, Meszerics, Reda, Reimon, Reintke, Rivasi, Ropė, Sargentini, Scott Cato, Škrlec, Solé, Šoltes, Staes, Tarand, Taylor, Terricabras, Trüpel, Turmes, Urtasun, Valero, Vana, Ždanoka
Against: 457
ALDE : Ali, Arthuis, Auštrevičius, Becerra Basterrechea, Bilbao Barandica, Calvet Chambon, Cavada, Charanzová, Cornillet, Deprez, Diaconu, Dlabajová, Federley, Gerbrandy, Giménez Barbat, Goerens, Griesbeck, Grigule-Pēterse, Harkin, Huitema, Hyusmenova, in 't Veld, Jäätteenmäki, Jakovčić, Ježek, Kallas, Kyuchyuk, Lambsdorff, Løkkegaard, Marinho e Pinto, Mazuronis, Meissner, Michel, Mihaylova, van Miltenburg, Mlinar, Müller, Nart, Nicolai, Paet, Pagazaurtundúa Ruiz, Petersen, Radoš, Ries, Riquet, Rochefort, Rohde, Schaake, Selimovic, Takkula, Telička, Theurer, Torvalds, Tremosa i Balcells, Vajgl, Vautmans, Väyrynen, Weber Renate, Wierinck, Wikström
ECR : Ashworth, Bashir, Campbell Bannerman, Czarnecki, Czesak, van Dalen, Dalton, Demesmaeker, Deva, Dohrmann, Dzhambazki, Flack, Fotyga, Girling, Gosiewska, Halla-aho, Henkel, Hoc, Jurek, Kamall, Karlsson, Karski, Kłosowski, Kölmel, Krasnodębski, Krupa, Kuźmiuk, Loones, McIntyre, Macovei, Matthews, Messerschmidt, Mobarik, Nicholson, Ożóg, Piecha, Piotrowski, Ruohonen-Lerner, Sernagiotto, Starbatty, Stevens, Sulík, Swinburne, Tannock, Theocharous, Tomaševski, Tomašić, Ujazdowski, Van Orden, Vistisen, Wiśniewska, Zahradil, Zīle, Žitňanská, Złotowski
EFDD : Borrelli, Iwaszkiewicz
ENF : Annemans, Borghezio, Briois, Elissen, de Graaff, Jalkh, Jamet, Marusik, Stuger, Zijlstra, Żółtek
NI : Chauprade, Dodds, Korwin-Mikke, Saryusz-Wolski, Woolfe
PPE : Adaktusson, Alliot-Marie, Andrikienė, Arimont, Bach, Becker, Belet, Bendtsen, Bogovič, Boni, Brok, Buda, Bușoi, Buzek, van de Camp, Casa, Caspary, Christoforou, Cicu, Clune, Coelho, Comi, Danjean, Dantin, Dati, Delahaye, Deli, Deß, Díaz de Mera García Consuegra, Dorfmann, Ehler, Engel, Estaràs Ferragut, Faria, Ferber, Fernandes, Fisas Ayxelà, Fjellner, Florenz, Gahler, Gardini, Gieseke, González Pons, de Grandes Pascual, Gräßle, Grossetête, Grzyb, Hayes, Hetman, Hökmark, Hortefeux, Hübner, Iturgaiz, Jahr, Jazłowiecka, Jiménez-Becerril Barrio, Joulaud, Juvin, Kalinowski, Kalniete, Kariņš, Kefalogiannis, Kelam, Koch, Kósa, Kovatchev, Kozłowska-Rajewicz, Kudrycka, Kuhn, Kukan, Lamassoure, de Lange, Langen, Lenaers, Lewandowski, Lins, López-Istúriz White, Łukacijewska, McAllister, Maletić, Malinov, Mann, Marinescu, Martusciello, Mato, Maullu, Maydell, Melo, Metsola, Mikolášik, Millán Mon, Monteiro de Aguiar, Morano, Morin-Chartier, Mureșan, Niebler, Niedermayer, van Nistelrooij, Novakov, Olbrycht, Pabriks, Peterle, Petir, Pieper, Pietikäinen, Pitera, Plura, Polčák, Ponga, Pospíšil, Preda, Proust, Quisthoudt-Rowohl, Radev, Rangel, Reding, Ribeiro, Rolin, Rosati, Ruas, Rübig, Saïfi, Salafranca Sánchez-Neyra, Salini, Sander, Saudargas, Schmidt, Schöpflin, Schreijer-Pierik, Schulze, Schwab, Siekierski, Sógor, Šojdrová, Sommer, Štefanec, Štětina, Stolojan, Šuica, Šulin, Szájer, Szejnfeld, Thun und Hohenstein, Tőkés, Tolić, Țurcanu, Ungureanu, Urutchev, Vaidere, Valcárcel Siso, Vălean, Virkkunen, Voss, Wałęsa, Weber Manfred, Wenta, Wieland, Winkler Hermann, Winkler Iuliu, Záborská, Zagorakis, Zammit Dimech, Zdechovský, Zdrojewski, Zeller, Zovko, Zver, Zwiefka
S&D : Aguilera García, Anderson Lucy, Andrieu, Arena, Assis, Balas, Balčytis, Bayet, Benifei, Bettini, Blanco López, Blinkevičiūtė, Bonafè, Borzan, Boștinaru, Brannen, Bresso, Briano, Bullmann, Cabezón Ruiz, Caputo, Childers, Chinnici, Christensen, Costa, Cristea, Dalli, Dance, Dăncilă, Danti, De Castro, Delvaux, De Monte, Denanot, Ertug, Fajon, Fernández, Fleckenstein, Freund, García Pérez, Gardiazabal Rubial, Gasbarra, Gebhardt, Geier, Gentile, Geringer de Oedenberg, Gierek, Giuffrida, Gomes, Grammatikakis, Grapini, Graswander-Hainz, Griffin, Gualtieri, Guerrero Salom, Guillaume, Guteland, Hedh, Hoffmann, Honeyball, Ivan, Jaakonsaari, Jáuregui Atondo, Jongerius, Kadenbach, Kaili, Kammerevert, Kaufmann, Khan, Kirton-Darling, Kofod, Kohn, Kouroumbashev, Krehl, Kyenge, Kyrkos, Leinen, Liberadzki, Lietz, López, Ludvigsson, Łybacka, McAvan, Mamikins, Maňka, Manscour, Martin David, Martin Edouard, Maurel, Mavrides, Mayer Alex, Melior, Mizzi, Moisă, Molnár, Moody, Moraes, Morgano, Mosca, Nekov, Neuser, Nica, Niedermüller, Nilsson, Noichl, Panzeri, Paolucci, Papadakis Demetris, Pargneaux, Pavel, Peillon, Picierno, Picula, Piri, Poc, Poche, Preuß, Regner, Revault d'Allonnes Bonnefoy, Rodrigues Liliana, Rodríguez-Piñero Fernández, Rodust, Rozière, Sant, dos Santos, Sârbu, Sassoli, Schaldemose, Sehnalová, Silva Pereira, Simon Peter, Simon Siôn, Smolková, Soru, Steinruck, Stihler, Szanyi, Tănăsescu, Tang, Țapardel, Thomas, Ulvskog, Valenciano, Van Brempt, Vaughan, Viotti, Ward, Weidenholzer, von Weizsäcker, Werner, Wölken, Zala, Zanonato, Zemke, Zoffoli, Zorrinho
Abstention: 21
ECR : Škripek
EFDD : Bergeron
ENF : Arnautu, Bay, Bilde, Boutonnet, D'Ornano, Ferrand, Goddyn, Lechevalier, Loiseau, Martin Dominique, Mélin, Monot, Montel, Philippot, Schaffhauser, Troszczynski
NI : Gollnisch, James
S&D : Schlein
Corrections to votes and voting intentions
Against : Othmar Karas, Jérôme Lavrilleux, Ricardo Serrão Santos, Marc Tarabella
Abstention : Nessa Childers, France Jamet
A8-0267/2017 — Inmaculada Rodríguez-Piñero Fernández — § 1 (t)
In favour: 480
ALDE : Ali, Arthuis, Auštrevičius, Becerra Basterrechea, Bilbao Barandica, Calvet Chambon, Cavada, Charanzová, Cornillet, Deprez, Diaconu, Dlabajová, Federley, Gerbrandy, Giménez Barbat, Goerens, Griesbeck, Grigule-Pēterse, Harkin, Huitema, Hyusmenova, in 't Veld, Jäätteenmäki, Jakovčić, Ježek, Kallas, Kyuchyuk, Lalonde, Lambsdorff, Løkkegaard, Marinho e Pinto, Mazuronis, Meissner, Michel, Mihaylova, van Miltenburg, Mlinar, Müller, Nart, Nicolai, Paet, Pagazaurtundúa Ruiz, Petersen, Radoš, Ries, Riquet, Rochefort, Rohde, Schaake, Selimovic, Takkula, Telička, Theurer, Torvalds, Tremosa i Balcells, Uspaskich, Vajgl, Vautmans, Väyrynen, Weber Renate, Wierinck, Wikström
ECR : Ashworth, Bashir, Campbell Bannerman, Czarnecki, Czesak, van Dalen, Dalton, Demesmaeker, Dohrmann, Dzhambazki, Flack, Fotyga, Gericke, Girling, Gosiewska, Halla-aho, Henkel, Hoc, Jurek, Kamall, Karlsson, Karski, Kłosowski, Kölmel, Krasnodębski, Krupa, Kuźmiuk, Loones, McIntyre, Macovei, Matthews, Messerschmidt, Mobarik, Nicholson, Ożóg, Piecha, Piotrowski, Ruohonen-Lerner, Sernagiotto, Starbatty, Stevens, Sulík, Swinburne, Tannock, Theocharous, Tomaševski, Tomašić, Trebesius, Ujazdowski, Van Orden, Vistisen, Wiśniewska, Zahradil, Zīle, Žitňanská, Złotowski
EFDD : Agnew, Aker, Arnott, Batten, Bergeron, Borrelli, Bullock, Carver, Coburn, Collins, (The Earl of) Dartmouth, Etheridge, Finch, Gill Nathan, Iwaszkiewicz, Lundgren, O'Flynn, Parker, Reid, Winberg
ENF : Żółtek
NI : Chauprade, Dodds, Korwin-Mikke, Saryusz-Wolski, Voigt
PPE : Adaktusson, Alliot-Marie, Andrikienė, Arimont, Bach, Becker, Belet, Bendtsen, Bogovič, Boni, Brok, Buda, Bușoi, Buzek, van de Camp, Casa, del Castillo Vera, Christoforou, Clune, Coelho, Collin-Langen, Comi, Danjean, Dantin, Dati, Delahaye, Deli, Deß, Díaz de Mera García Consuegra, Dorfmann, Ehler, Engel, Estaràs Ferragut, Faria, Ferber, Fernandes, Fisas Ayxelà, Fjellner, Gahler, Gambús, Gardini, Gieseke, González Pons, de Grandes Pascual, Gräßle, Grossetête, Grzyb, Hayes, Hetman, Hohlmeier, Hökmark, Hortefeux, Hübner, Iturgaiz, Jahr, Jazłowiecka, Jiménez-Becerril Barrio, Joulaud, Juvin, Kalinowski, Kalniete, Karas, Kariņš, Kefalogiannis, Kelam, Koch, Kósa, Kovatchev, Kozłowska-Rajewicz, Kudrycka, Kuhn, Kukan, Kyrtsos, Lamassoure, de Lange, Langen, Lavrilleux, Lenaers, Lewandowski, Lins, López-Istúriz White, Łukacijewska, McAllister, Maletić, Malinov, Mann, Marinescu, Martusciello, Mato, Maullu, Maydell, Melo, Metsola, Mikolášik, Millán Mon, Monteiro de Aguiar, Morano, Morin-Chartier, Mureșan, Niebler, Niedermayer, van Nistelrooij, Novakov, Olbrycht, Pabriks, Peterle, Petir, Pietikäinen, Pitera, Plura, Polčák, Ponga, Pospíšil, Preda, Proust, Quisthoudt-Rowohl, Radev, Rangel, Ribeiro, Rolin, Rosati, Ruas, Rübig, Saïfi, Salafranca Sánchez-Neyra, Salini, Sander, Saudargas, Schmidt, Schöpflin, Schreijer-Pierik, Schulze, Schwab, Siekierski, Sógor, Šojdrová, Sommer, Štefanec, Štětina, Stolojan, Šuica, Šulin, Svoboda, Szájer, Szejnfeld, Thun und Hohenstein, Tőkés, Tolić, Tomc, Țurcanu, Ungureanu, Urutchev, Vaidere, Valcárcel Siso, Vălean, Verheyen, Virkkunen, Voss, Wałęsa, Weber Manfred, Wenta, Wieland, Winkler Hermann, Winkler Iuliu, Záborská, Zagorakis, Zammit Dimech, Zdechovský, Zdrojewski, Zeller, Zovko, Zver, Zwiefka
S&D : Aguilera García, Anderson Lucy, Andrieu, Androulakis, Arena, Assis, Balas, Balčytis, Bayet, Benifei, Bettini, Blanco López, Blinkevičiūtė, Bonafè, Borzan, Boștinaru, Brannen, Bresso, Briano, Bullmann, Cabezón Ruiz, Caputo, Childers, Chinnici, Christensen, Corbett, Costa, Cristea, Dalli, Dance, Dăncilă, Danti, De Castro, Delvaux, De Monte, Denanot, Ertug, Fajon, Fernández, Fleckenstein, Freund, Frunzulică, García Pérez, Gardiazabal Rubial, Gasbarra, Gebhardt, Geier, Gentile, Geringer de Oedenberg, Gierek, Giuffrida, Gomes, Grammatikakis, Grapini, Graswander-Hainz, Griffin, Gualtieri, Guerrero Salom, Guillaume, Guteland, Hedh, Hoffmann, Honeyball, Ivan, Jaakonsaari, Jáuregui Atondo, Jongerius, Kadenbach, Kaili, Kammerevert, Kaufmann, Khan, Kirton-Darling, Kofod, Kohn, Kouroumbashev, Krehl, Kumpula-Natri, Kyenge, Kyrkos, Leinen, Liberadzki, Lietz, López, López Aguilar, Ludvigsson, Łybacka, McAvan, Mamikins, Maňka, Manscour, Martin David, Martin Edouard, Maurel, Mavrides, Mayer Alex, Melior, Mizzi, Moisă, Molnár, Moody, Moraes, Morgano, Mosca, Nekov, Neuser, Nica, Niedermüller, Nilsson, Noichl, Panzeri, Paolucci, Papadakis Demetris, Pargneaux, Pavel, Peillon, Picierno, Picula, Piri, Poc, Poche, Preuß, Regner, Revault d'Allonnes Bonnefoy, Rodrigues Liliana, Rodríguez-Piñero Fernández, Rodust, Rozière, Sant, dos Santos, Sârbu, Sassoli, Schaldemose, Sehnalová, Serrão Santos, Silva Pereira, Simon Peter, Simon Siôn, Smolková, Soru, Steinruck, Stihler, Szanyi, Tănăsescu, Tang, Țapardel, Tarabella, Thomas, Ulvskog, Valenciano, Van Brempt, Vaughan, Viotti, Ward, Weidenholzer, von Weizsäcker, Werner, Wölken, Zala, Zanonato, Zemke, Zoffoli, Zorrinho
Against: 147
ECR : Marias
EFDD : Adinolfi, Aiuto, Beghin, Castaldo, Corrao, Evi, Ferrara, Moi, Paksas, Pedicini, Tamburrano, Valli, Zullo
ENF : Annemans, Arnautu, Bay, Bilde, Boutonnet, Briois, D'Ornano, Elissen, Ferrand, Fontana, Goddyn, de Graaff, Jalkh, Jamet, Kappel, Loiseau, Martin Dominique, Marusik, Mayer Georg, Mélin, Monot, Montel, Obermayr, Philippot, Salvini, Schaffhauser, Stuger, Troszczynski, Vilimsky, Zanni, Zijlstra
GUE/NGL : Albiol Guzmán, Anderson Martina, Benito Ziluaga, Björk, Carthy, Chountis, Chrysogonos, Couso Permuy, Eck, Ernst, Flanagan, Forenza, González Peñas, Hazekamp, de Jong, Juaristi Abaunz, Kari, Konečná, Kouloglou, Kuneva, Kyllönen, López Bermejo, Lösing, Maltese, Maštálka, Matias, Mineur, Ní Riada, Omarjee, Papadimoulis, Pimenta Lopes, Sakorafa, Sánchez Caldentey, Scholz, Senra Rodríguez, Spinelli, Sylikiotis, Torres Martínez, Urbán Crespo, Vallina, Vergiat, Vieu
NI : Balczó, Epitideios, Fountoulis, Gollnisch, Morvai, Papadakis Konstantinos, Sonneborn, Synadinos, Woolfe
PPE : Florenz
S&D : Cofferati, Post
Verts/ALE : Affronte, Albrecht, Andersson, Auken, Bové, Buchner, Bütikofer, Cramer, Dalunde, Delli, Durand, Eickhout, Engström, Evans, Giegold, Harms, Hautala, Heubuch, Hudghton, Jadot, Jávor, Joly, Keller Ska, Lambert, Lamberts, Lochbihler, Lunacek, Marcellesi, Meszerics, Reda, Reimon, Reintke, Rivasi, Ropė, Sargentini, Scott Cato, Škrlec, Solé, Šoltes, Staes, Tarand, Taylor, Terricabras, Turmes, Urtasun, Valero, Vana, Ždanoka
Abstention: 5
ECR : Škripek
ENF : Bizzotto, Borghezio
NI : James
S&D : Schlein
A8-0267/2017 — Inmaculada Rodríguez-Piñero Fernández — Resolution
In favour: 488
ALDE : Ali, Arthuis, Auštrevičius, Becerra Basterrechea, Bilbao Barandica, Calvet Chambon, Cavada, Charanzová, Cornillet, Deprez, Diaconu, Dlabajová, Federley, Gerbrandy, Giménez Barbat, Goerens, Griesbeck, Grigule-Pēterse, Harkin, Huitema, Hyusmenova, in 't Veld, Jäätteenmäki, Jakovčić, Ježek, Kallas, Kyuchyuk, Lalonde, Lambsdorff, Løkkegaard, Marinho e Pinto, Mazuronis, Meissner, Michel, Mihaylova, van Miltenburg, Mlinar, Müller, Nart, Nicolai, Paet, Pagazaurtundúa Ruiz, Petersen, Radoš, Ries, Riquet, Rochefort, Rohde, Schaake, Selimovic, Takkula, Telička, Theurer, Torvalds, Tremosa i Balcells, Uspaskich, Vajgl, Vautmans, Väyrynen, Weber Renate, Wierinck, Wikström
ECR : Ashworth, Bashir, Campbell Bannerman, Czarnecki, Czesak, van Dalen, Dalton, Demesmaeker, Deva, Dohrmann, Dzhambazki, Flack, Fotyga, Gericke, Girling, Gosiewska, Halla-aho, Henkel, Hoc, Jurek, Kamall, Karlsson, Karski, Kłosowski, Kölmel, Krasnodębski, Krupa, Kuźmiuk, Loones, McIntyre, Macovei, Matthews, Messerschmidt, Mobarik, Nicholson, Ożóg, Piecha, Piotrowski, Ruohonen-Lerner, Sernagiotto, Škripek, Starbatty, Stevens, Swinburne, Tannock, Theocharous, Tomaševski, Tomašić, Trebesius, Ujazdowski, Van Orden, Vistisen, Wiśniewska, Zahradil, Zīle, Žitňanská, Złotowski
EFDD : Adinolfi, Aiuto, Beghin, Bergeron, Borrelli, Castaldo, Corrao, Evi, Ferrara, Moi, Paksas, Pedicini, Tamburrano, Valli, Zullo
GUE/NGL : Anderson Martina, Carthy, Ní Riada
NI : Chauprade, Dodds, Saryusz-Wolski, Sonneborn, Voigt
PPE : Adaktusson, Alliot-Marie, Andrikienė, Arimont, Bach, Becker, Belet, Bendtsen, Bogovič, Boni, Brok, Buda, Bușoi, Buzek, van de Camp, Casa, Caspary, del Castillo Vera, Christoforou, Cicu, Clune, Coelho, Collin-Langen, Comi, Danjean, Dantin, Dati, Delahaye, Deli, Deß, Díaz de Mera García Consuegra, Dorfmann, Ehler, Engel, Estaràs Ferragut, Faria, Ferber, Fernandes, Fisas Ayxelà, Fjellner, Florenz, Gahler, Gambús, Gardini, Gieseke, González Pons, de Grandes Pascual, Gräßle, Grossetête, Grzyb, Hayes, Hetman, Hohlmeier, Hökmark, Hortefeux, Hübner, Iturgaiz, Jahr, Jazłowiecka, Jiménez-Becerril Barrio, Joulaud, Juvin, Kalinowski, Kalniete, Karas, Kariņš, Kefalogiannis, Kelam, Koch, Kósa, Kovatchev, Kozłowska-Rajewicz, Kudrycka, Kuhn, Kukan, Kyrtsos, Lamassoure, de Lange, Langen, Lavrilleux, Lenaers, Lewandowski, Lins, López-Istúriz White, Łukacijewska, McAllister, Maletić, Malinov, Mann, Marinescu, Martusciello, Mato, Maullu, Maydell, Melo, Metsola, Mikolášik, Millán Mon, Monteiro de Aguiar, Morano, Morin-Chartier, Mureșan, Niebler, Niedermayer, van Nistelrooij, Novakov, Olbrycht, Pabriks, Peterle, Petir, Pieper, Pietikäinen, Pitera, Plura, Polčák, Ponga, Pospíšil, Preda, Proust, Quisthoudt-Rowohl, Radev, Rangel, Ribeiro, Rolin, Rosati, Ruas, Rübig, Saïfi, Salafranca Sánchez-Neyra, Salini, Sander, Saudargas, Schmidt, Schöpflin, Schreijer-Pierik, Schulze, Schwab, Siekierski, Sógor, Šojdrová, Sommer, Štefanec, Štětina, Stolojan, Šuica, Šulin, Svoboda, Szájer, Szejnfeld, Thun und Hohenstein, Tőkés, Tolić, Tomc, Țurcanu, Ungureanu, Urutchev, Vaidere, Valcárcel Siso, Vălean, Verheyen, Virkkunen, Voss, Wałęsa, Weber Manfred, Wenta, Wieland, Winkler Hermann, Winkler Iuliu, Záborská, Zagorakis, Zammit Dimech, Zdechovský, Zdrojewski, Zeller, Zovko, Zver, Zwiefka
S&D : Aguilera García, Anderson Lucy, Andrieu, Androulakis, Arena, Assis, Balas, Balčytis, Bayet, Benifei, Bettini, Blanco López, Blinkevičiūtė, Bonafè, Borzan, Boștinaru, Brannen, Bresso, Briano, Bullmann, Cabezón Ruiz, Caputo, Childers, Chinnici, Christensen, Cofferati, Corbett, Costa, Cristea, Dalli, Dance, Dăncilă, Danti, De Castro, Delvaux, De Monte, Denanot, Ertug, Fajon, Fernández, Fleckenstein, Freund, Frunzulică, García Pérez, Gardiazabal Rubial, Gasbarra, Gebhardt, Geier, Gentile, Geringer de Oedenberg, Gierek, Giuffrida, Grammatikakis, Grapini, Graswander-Hainz, Griffin, Gualtieri, Guerrero Salom, Guillaume, Guteland, Hedh, Hoffmann, Honeyball, Ivan, Jaakonsaari, Jáuregui Atondo, Jongerius, Kadenbach, Kaili, Kammerevert, Kaufmann, Khan, Kirton-Darling, Kofod, Kohn, Kouroumbashev, Krehl, Kumpula-Natri, Kyenge, Kyrkos, Leinen, Liberadzki, Lietz, López, López Aguilar, Ludvigsson, Łybacka, McAvan, Mamikins, Maňka, Manscour, Martin David, Martin Edouard, Maurel, Mavrides, Mayer Alex, Melior, Mizzi, Moisă, Molnár, Moody, Moraes, Morgano, Mosca, Nekov, Neuser, Nica, Niedermüller, Nilsson, Noichl, Panzeri, Paolucci, Papadakis Demetris, Pargneaux, Pavel, Peillon, Picierno, Picula, Piri, Poc, Poche, Preuß, Regner, Revault d'Allonnes Bonnefoy, Rodrigues Liliana, Rodríguez-Piñero Fernández, Rodust, Rozière, Sant, dos Santos, Sârbu, Sassoli, Schaldemose, Schlein, Sehnalová, Serrão Santos, Silva Pereira, Simon Peter, Simon Siôn, Smolková, Soru, Steinruck, Stihler, Szanyi, Tănăsescu, Tang, Țapardel, Tarabella, Thomas, Ulvskog, Valenciano, Van Brempt, Vaughan, Viotti, Ward, Weidenholzer, von Weizsäcker, Werner, Wölken, Zala, Zanonato, Zemke, Zoffoli, Zorrinho
Verts/ALE : Giegold, Harms, Rivasi, Trüpel, Ždanoka
Against: 67
ECR : Marias
EFDD : Iwaszkiewicz
ENF : Annemans, Arnautu, Bay, Bilde, Bizzotto, Borghezio, Boutonnet, Briois, Ciocca, D'Ornano, Elissen, Ferrand, Fontana, Goddyn, de Graaff, Jalkh, Jamet, Kappel, Lechevalier, Loiseau, Martin Dominique, Marusik, Mayer Georg, Mélin, Monot, Montel, Obermayr, Philippot, Salvini, Schaffhauser, Stuger, Troszczynski, Vilimsky, Zanni, Zijlstra, Żółtek
GUE/NGL : Albiol Guzmán, Björk, Couso Permuy, Eck, Flanagan, Hazekamp, de Jong, Kari, López Bermejo, Mineur, Pimenta Lopes, Senra Rodríguez, Sylikiotis, Vallina, Vergiat, Vieu
NI : Epitideios, Fountoulis, Gollnisch, James, Korwin-Mikke, Papadakis Konstantinos, Synadinos, Woolfe
S&D : Post
Verts/ALE : Bové, Buchner, Jadot, Šoltes
Abstention: 83
EFDD : Agnew, Aker, Arnott, Batten, Bullock, Carver, Coburn, Collins, (The Earl of) Dartmouth, Etheridge, Finch, Gill Nathan, Lundgren, O'Flynn, Parker, Reid, Winberg
GUE/NGL : Benito Ziluaga, Chountis, Chrysogonos, Ernst, Forenza, González Peñas, Juaristi Abaunz, Konečná, Kouloglou, Kuneva, Kyllönen, Lösing, Maltese, Maštálka, Matias, Omarjee, Papadimoulis, Sakorafa, Sánchez Caldentey, Scholz, Spinelli, Torres Martínez, Urbán Crespo
NI : Balczó, Morvai
S&D : Gomes
Verts/ALE : Affronte, Albrecht, Andersson, Auken, Cramer, Dalunde, Delli, Durand, Eickhout, Engström, Evans, Häusling, Hautala, Heubuch, Hudghton, Jávor, Joly, Keller Ska, Lambert, Lamberts, Lochbihler, Lunacek, Marcellesi, Meszerics, Reda, Reimon, Reintke, Ropė, Sargentini, Scott Cato, Škrlec, Solé, Staes, Tarand, Taylor, Terricabras, Turmes, Urtasun, Valero, Vana
Corrections to votes and voting intentions
Abstention : Nessa Childers
A8-0158/2017 — Roberto Gualtieri — Am 2
In favour: 512
ALDE : Ali, Arthuis, Auštrevičius, Becerra Basterrechea, Bilbao Barandica, Calvet Chambon, Cavada, Charanzová, Cornillet, Deprez, Diaconu, Dlabajová, Federley, Gerbrandy, Giménez Barbat, Goerens, Griesbeck, Grigule-Pēterse, Harkin, Huitema, Hyusmenova, in 't Veld, Jakovčić, Ježek, Kallas, Kyuchyuk, Lalonde, Løkkegaard, Marinho e Pinto, Mazuronis, Meissner, Michel, Mihaylova, van Miltenburg, Mlinar, Müller, Nart, Nicolai, Paet, Pagazaurtundúa Ruiz, Petersen, Radoš, Ries, Riquet, Rochefort, Rohde, Schaake, Selimovic, Takkula, Telička, Theurer, Torvalds, Tremosa i Balcells, Uspaskich, Vajgl, Vautmans, Väyrynen, Weber Renate, Wierinck, Wikström
ECR : Czarnecki, Czesak, van Dalen, Demesmaeker, Dzhambazki, Fotyga, Gosiewska, Halla-aho, Henkel, Hoc, Jurek, Karlsson, Karski, Kłosowski, Kölmel, Krasnodębski, Krupa, Kuźmiuk, Loones, Macovei, Ożóg, Piecha, Piotrowski, Ruohonen-Lerner, Sernagiotto, Škripek, Starbatty, Stevens, Sulík, Swinburne, Theocharous, Tomaševski, Tomašić, Trebesius, Ujazdowski, Wiśniewska, Zahradil, Zīle, Žitňanská, Złotowski
EFDD : Bergeron, Paksas
ENF : Kappel, Mayer Georg, Obermayr, Vilimsky
GUE/NGL : Anderson Martina, Björk, Carthy, Chrysogonos, Konečná, Kouloglou, Kuneva, Maštálka, Matias, Ní Riada, Papadimoulis, Sakorafa
NI : Balczó, Chauprade, Morvai, Saryusz-Wolski, Voigt
PPE : Adaktusson, Alliot-Marie, Andrikienė, Arimont, Bach, Becker, Belet, Bendtsen, Bogovič, Boni, Brok, Buda, Bușoi, Buzek, van de Camp, Casa, Caspary, del Castillo Vera, Christoforou, Cicu, Clune, Coelho, Comi, Danjean, Dantin, Dati, Delahaye, Deli, Deß, Díaz de Mera García Consuegra, Dorfmann, Ehler, Engel, Estaràs Ferragut, Faria, Ferber, Fernandes, Fisas Ayxelà, Fjellner, Florenz, Gahler, Gambús, Gardini, Gieseke, González Pons, de Grandes Pascual, Gräßle, Grossetête, Grzyb, Hayes, Hetman, Hohlmeier, Hökmark, Hortefeux, Hübner, Iturgaiz, Jahr, Jazłowiecka, Jiménez-Becerril Barrio, Joulaud, Juvin, Kalinowski, Kalniete, Karas, Kariņš, Kefalogiannis, Kelam, Koch, Kósa, Kovatchev, Kozłowska-Rajewicz, Kudrycka, Kuhn, Kukan, Kyrtsos, Lamassoure, de Lange, Langen, Lavrilleux, Lenaers, Lewandowski, Lins, López-Istúriz White, Łukacijewska, Maletić, Malinov, Mann, Marinescu, Martusciello, Mato, Maullu, Maydell, Melo, Metsola, Mikolášik, Millán Mon, Monteiro de Aguiar, Morano, Morin-Chartier, Mureșan, Niebler, Niedermayer, van Nistelrooij, Novakov, Olbrycht, Pabriks, Peterle, Petir, Pieper, Pietikäinen, Pitera, Plura, Polčák, Ponga, Pospíšil, Preda, Proust, Quisthoudt-Rowohl, Radev, Rangel, Reding, Ribeiro, Rolin, Rosati, Ruas, Rübig, Saïfi, Salafranca Sánchez-Neyra, Salini, Sander, Saudargas, Schmidt, Schöpflin, Schreijer-Pierik, Schulze, Schwab, Siekierski, Sógor, Šojdrová, Sommer, Štefanec, Štětina, Stolojan, Šuica, Šulin, Svoboda, Szájer, Szejnfeld, Thun und Hohenstein, Tőkés, Tolić, Tomc, Țurcanu, Ungureanu, Urutchev, Vaidere, Valcárcel Siso, Vălean, Virkkunen, Voss, Wałęsa, Weber Manfred, Wenta, Wieland, Winkler Hermann, Winkler Iuliu, Záborská, Zagorakis, Zammit Dimech, Zdechovský, Zdrojewski, Zeller, Zovko, Zver, Zwiefka
S&D : Aguilera García, Anderson Lucy, Andrieu, Androulakis, Arena, Assis, Balas, Balčytis, Bayet, Benifei, Bettini, Blanco López, Blinkevičiūtė, Bonafè, Borzan, Boștinaru, Brannen, Bresso, Briano, Bullmann, Cabezón Ruiz, Caputo, Childers, Chinnici, Christensen, Cofferati, Corbett, Costa, Cristea, Dalli, Dance, Dăncilă, Danti, De Castro, Delvaux, De Monte, Denanot, Ertug, Fajon, Fernández, Fleckenstein, Freund, Frunzulică, García Pérez, Gardiazabal Rubial, Gasbarra, Gebhardt, Geier, Gentile, Geringer de Oedenberg, Gierek, Giuffrida, Gomes, Grammatikakis, Grapini, Graswander-Hainz, Griffin, Gualtieri, Guerrero Salom, Guillaume, Guteland, Hedh, Hoffmann, Honeyball, Ivan, Jaakonsaari, Jáuregui Atondo, Jongerius, Kadenbach, Kaili, Kammerevert, Kaufmann, Khan, Kirton-Darling, Kofod, Kohn, Kouroumbashev, Krehl, Kumpula-Natri, Kyenge, Kyrkos, Leinen, Liberadzki, Lietz, López, López Aguilar, Ludvigsson, Łybacka, McAvan, Mamikins, Maňka, Manscour, Martin David, Martin Edouard, Maurel, Mavrides, Mayer Alex, Melior, Mizzi, Moisă, Molnár, Moody, Moraes, Morgano, Mosca, Nekov, Neuser, Nica, Niedermüller, Nilsson, Noichl, Panzeri, Paolucci, Papadakis Demetris, Pargneaux, Pavel, Peillon, Picierno, Picula, Piri, Poc, Poche, Post, Preuß, Regner, Revault d'Allonnes Bonnefoy, Rodrigues Liliana, Rodríguez-Piñero Fernández, Rodust, Rozière, Sant, dos Santos, Sârbu, Sassoli, Schaldemose, Schlein, Sehnalová, Serrão Santos, Silva Pereira, Simon Peter, Simon Siôn, Smolková, Soru, Steinruck, Stihler, Szanyi, Tănăsescu, Tang, Țapardel, Tarabella, Thomas, Ulvskog, Valenciano, Van Brempt, Vaughan, Viotti, Ward, Weidenholzer, von Weizsäcker, Werner, Wölken, Zala, Zanonato, Zemke, Zoffoli, Zorrinho
Verts/ALE : Affronte, Albrecht, Andersson, Auken, Bové, Buchner, Bütikofer, Cramer, Dalunde, Delli, Durand, Eickhout, Engström, Evans, Giegold, Harms, Häusling, Hautala, Heubuch, Hudghton, Jadot, Jávor, Joly, Keller Ska, Lambert, Lamberts, Lochbihler, Lunacek, Marcellesi, Meszerics, Reda, Reimon, Reintke, Rivasi, Ropė, Sargentini, Scott Cato, Škrlec, Solé, Šoltes, Staes, Tarand, Terricabras, Turmes, Urtasun, Valero, Vana, Ždanoka
Against: 54
ECR : Marias
EFDD : Adinolfi, Agnew, Aiuto, Aker, Arnott, Batten, Beghin, Borrelli, Bullock, Carver, Castaldo, Coburn, Collins, Corrao, (The Earl of) Dartmouth, Etheridge, Evi, Ferrara, Finch, Gill Nathan, Iwaszkiewicz, Lundgren, Moi, O'Flynn, Parker, Pedicini, Reid, Tamburrano, Valli, Winberg, Zullo
ENF : Bay, Bizzotto, Borghezio, Ciocca, Elissen, Fontana, de Graaff, Lechevalier, Marusik, Salvini, Stuger, Zanni, Zijlstra, Żółtek
NI : Epitideios, Fountoulis, James, Korwin-Mikke, Papadakis Konstantinos, Sonneborn, Synadinos, Woolfe
Abstention: 66
ECR : Ashworth, Bashir, Campbell Bannerman, Dalton, Deva, Dohrmann, Flack, Girling, Kamall, McIntyre, Matthews, Messerschmidt, Mobarik, Nicholson, Tannock, Van Orden, Vistisen
ENF : Annemans, Arnautu, Bilde, Boutonnet, Briois, D'Ornano, Ferrand, Goddyn, Jalkh, Jamet, Loiseau, Martin Dominique, Mélin, Monot, Montel, Philippot, Schaffhauser, Troszczynski
GUE/NGL : Albiol Guzmán, Benito Ziluaga, Chountis, Couso Permuy, Eck, Ernst, Flanagan, Forenza, González Peñas, Hazekamp, de Jong, Juaristi Abaunz, Kari, Kyllönen, López Bermejo, Lösing, Maltese, Mineur, Omarjee, Pimenta Lopes, Sánchez Caldentey, Scholz, Senra Rodríguez, Spinelli, Sylikiotis, Torres Martínez, Urbán Crespo, Vallina, Vergiat
NI : Dodds, Gollnisch
A8-0120/2017 — Sirpa Pietikäinen — Am 2
In favour: 523
ALDE : Ali, Arthuis, Auštrevičius, Becerra Basterrechea, Bilbao Barandica, Calvet Chambon, Cavada, Charanzová, Cornillet, Deprez, Diaconu, Dlabajová, Federley, Gerbrandy, Giménez Barbat, Goerens, Griesbeck, Grigule-Pēterse, Harkin, Huitema, Hyusmenova, in 't Veld, Jäätteenmäki, Jakovčić, Ježek, Kallas, Kyuchyuk, Lalonde, Lambsdorff, Løkkegaard, Marinho e Pinto, Mazuronis, Meissner, Michel, Mihaylova, van Miltenburg, Mlinar, Müller, Nart, Nicolai, Paet, Pagazaurtundúa Ruiz, Petersen, Radoš, Ries, Riquet, Rochefort, Rohde, Schaake, Selimovic, Takkula, Telička, Theurer, Torvalds, Tremosa i Balcells, Uspaskich, Vajgl, Vautmans, Väyrynen, Weber Renate, Wierinck, Wikström
ECR : Ashworth, Bashir, Campbell Bannerman, Czesak, van Dalen, Dalton, Demesmaeker, Deva, Dohrmann, Dzhambazki, Flack, Fotyga, Gericke, Girling, Gosiewska, Halla-aho, Henkel, Hoc, Jurek, Kamall, Karski, Kłosowski, Kölmel, Krasnodębski, Krupa, Kuźmiuk, Loones, McIntyre, Macovei, Matthews, Messerschmidt, Mobarik, Nicholson, Ożóg, Piecha, Piotrowski, Ruohonen-Lerner, Sernagiotto, Škripek, Starbatty, Stevens, Sulík, Swinburne, Tannock, Theocharous, Tomaševski, Tomašić, Trebesius, Ujazdowski, Van Orden, Vistisen, Wiśniewska, Zahradil, Zīle, Žitňanská, Złotowski
EFDD : Bergeron
ENF : Kappel, Mayer Georg, Obermayr, Vilimsky
GUE/NGL : Björk, Konečná, Kyllönen, Maštálka
NI : Chauprade, Dodds, Saryusz-Wolski, Sonneborn, Voigt
PPE : Adaktusson, Alliot-Marie, Andrikienė, Arimont, Bach, Becker, Belet, Bendtsen, Bogovič, Boni, Brok, Buda, Bușoi, Buzek, van de Camp, Casa, Caspary, del Castillo Vera, Christoforou, Cicu, Clune, Coelho, Collin-Langen, Comi, Danjean, Dantin, Dati, Delahaye, Deli, Deß, Díaz de Mera García Consuegra, Dorfmann, Ehler, Engel, Estaràs Ferragut, Faria, Ferber, Fernandes, Fisas Ayxelà, Fjellner, Florenz, Gahler, Gambús, Gardini, Gieseke, González Pons, de Grandes Pascual, Gräßle, Grossetête, Grzyb, Hayes, Hetman, Hohlmeier, Hökmark, Hortefeux, Hübner, Iturgaiz, Jahr, Jazłowiecka, Jiménez-Becerril Barrio, Joulaud, Juvin, Kalinowski, Kalniete, Karas, Kariņš, Kefalogiannis, Kelam, Koch, Kósa, Kovatchev, Kozłowska-Rajewicz, Kudrycka, Kuhn, Kukan, Kyrtsos, Lamassoure, de Lange, Langen, Lavrilleux, Lenaers, Lewandowski, Lins, López-Istúriz White, Łukacijewska, McAllister, Maletić, Malinov, Mann, Marinescu, Martusciello, Mato, Maydell, Melo, Metsola, Mikolášik, Millán Mon, Monteiro de Aguiar, Morano, Morin-Chartier, Mureșan, Niebler, Niedermayer, van Nistelrooij, Novakov, Olbrycht, Pabriks, Peterle, Petir, Pieper, Pietikäinen, Pitera, Plura, Polčák, Ponga, Pospíšil, Preda, Proust, Quisthoudt-Rowohl, Radev, Rangel, Reding, Ribeiro, Rolin, Rosati, Ruas, Rübig, Saïfi, Salafranca Sánchez-Neyra, Salini, Sander, Saudargas, Schmidt, Schöpflin, Schreijer-Pierik, Schulze, Schwab, Siekierski, Sógor, Šojdrová, Sommer, Štefanec, Štětina, Stolojan, Šuica, Šulin, Svoboda, Szájer, Szejnfeld, Thun und Hohenstein, Tőkés, Tolić, Tomc, Țurcanu, Ungureanu, Urutchev, Vaidere, Valcárcel Siso, Vălean, Verheyen, Virkkunen, Voss, Wałęsa, Weber Manfred, Wenta, Wieland, Winkler Hermann, Winkler Iuliu, Záborská, Zagorakis, Zammit Dimech, Zdrojewski, Zeller, Zovko, Zver, Zwiefka
S&D : Aguilera García, Anderson Lucy, Andrieu, Androulakis, Arena, Assis, Balas, Balčytis, Bayet, Benifei, Bettini, Blanco López, Blinkevičiūtė, Bonafè, Borzan, Boștinaru, Brannen, Bresso, Briano, Bullmann, Cabezón Ruiz, Caputo, Childers, Chinnici, Christensen, Cofferati, Corbett, Costa, Cristea, Dalli, Dance, Dăncilă, Danti, De Castro, Delvaux, De Monte, Denanot, Ertug, Fajon, Fernández, Fleckenstein, Freund, Frunzulică, García Pérez, Gardiazabal Rubial, Gasbarra, Gebhardt, Geier, Gentile, Geringer de Oedenberg, Gierek, Giuffrida, Gomes, Grammatikakis, Grapini, Graswander-Hainz, Griffin, Gualtieri, Guerrero Salom, Guillaume, Guteland, Hedh, Hoffmann, Honeyball, Ivan, Jaakonsaari, Jáuregui Atondo, Jongerius, Kadenbach, Kaili, Kammerevert, Kaufmann, Khan, Kirton-Darling, Kofod, Kohn, Kouroumbashev, Krehl, Kumpula-Natri, Kyenge, Kyrkos, Leinen, Liberadzki, Lietz, López, López Aguilar, Ludvigsson, Łybacka, Mamikins, Maňka, Manscour, Martin David, Martin Edouard, Maurel, Mavrides, Mayer Alex, Melior, Mizzi, Moisă, Molnár, Moody, Moraes, Morgano, Mosca, Nekov, Neuser, Nica, Niedermüller, Nilsson, Noichl, Panzeri, Paolucci, Papadakis Demetris, Pargneaux, Pavel, Peillon, Picierno, Picula, Piri, Poc, Poche, Post, Preuß, Regner, Revault d'Allonnes Bonnefoy, Rodrigues Liliana, Rodríguez-Piñero Fernández, Rodust, Rozière, Sant, dos Santos, Sârbu, Sassoli, Schaldemose, Schlein, Sehnalová, Serrão Santos, Silva Pereira, Simon Peter, Simon Siôn, Smolková, Soru, Steinruck, Stihler, Szanyi, Tănăsescu, Tang, Țapardel, Tarabella, Thomas, Ulvskog, Valenciano, Van Brempt, Vaughan, Viotti, Ward, Weidenholzer, von Weizsäcker, Werner, Wölken, Zala, Zanonato, Zemke, Zoffoli, Zorrinho
Verts/ALE : Affronte, Albrecht, Andersson, Auken, Bové, Buchner, Bütikofer, Cramer, Dalunde, Delli, Durand, Eickhout, Engström, Evans, Giegold, Harms, Häusling, Hautala, Heubuch, Hudghton, Jadot, Jávor, Joly, Keller Ska, Lambert, Lamberts, Lochbihler, Lunacek, Marcellesi, Meszerics, Reda, Reimon, Reintke, Rivasi, Ropė, Sargentini, Scott Cato, Škrlec, Solé, Šoltes, Staes, Tarand, Taylor, Terricabras, Trüpel, Turmes, Urtasun, Valero, Vana, Ždanoka
Against: 46
ECR : Marias
EFDD : Agnew, Aker, Arnott, Batten, Bullock, Carver, Coburn, Collins, (The Earl of) Dartmouth, Etheridge, Finch, Gill Nathan, Iwaszkiewicz, O'Flynn, Parker, Reid
ENF : Annemans, Bizzotto, Borghezio, Ciocca, Elissen, Fontana, de Graaff, Marusik, Salvini, Stuger, Zanni, Zijlstra, Żółtek
GUE/NGL : Albiol Guzmán, Chountis, Couso Permuy, Forenza, López Bermejo, Maltese, Pimenta Lopes, Sylikiotis, Vallina
NI : Epitideios, Fountoulis, James, Korwin-Mikke, Papadakis Konstantinos, Synadinos, Woolfe
Abstention: 67
ECR : Karlsson
EFDD : Adinolfi, Aiuto, Beghin, Borrelli, Castaldo, Corrao, Evi, Ferrara, Lundgren, Moi, Pedicini, Tamburrano, Valli, Winberg, Zullo
ENF : Arnautu, Bay, Bilde, Boutonnet, Briois, D'Ornano, Ferrand, Goddyn, Jalkh, Jamet, Lechevalier, Loiseau, Martin Dominique, Mélin, Monot, Montel, Philippot, Schaffhauser, Troszczynski
GUE/NGL : Anderson Martina, Benito Ziluaga, Carthy, Chrysogonos, Eck, Ernst, Flanagan, González Peñas, Hazekamp, de Jong, Juaristi Abaunz, Kari, Kouloglou, Kuneva, Lösing, Matias, Mineur, Ní Riada, Omarjee, Papadimoulis, Sakorafa, Sánchez Caldentey, Scholz, Senra Rodríguez, Spinelli, Torres Martínez, Urbán Crespo, Vergiat, Vieu
NI : Balczó, Gollnisch, Morvai
A8-0263/2017 — Ulrike Rodust — Am 52/2
In favour: 342
ALDE : Ali, Arthuis, Auštrevičius, Becerra Basterrechea, Bilbao Barandica, Charanzová, Cornillet, Deprez, Diaconu, Dlabajová, Federley, Gerbrandy, Giménez Barbat, Goerens, Griesbeck, Grigule-Pēterse, Harkin, Hyusmenova, in 't Veld, Jäätteenmäki, Jakovčić, Ježek, Kallas, Kyuchyuk, Lalonde, Lambsdorff, Løkkegaard, Marinho e Pinto, Mazuronis, Meissner, Michel, Mihaylova, van Miltenburg, Mlinar, Müller, Nart, Nicolai, Paet, Pagazaurtundúa Ruiz, Petersen, Radoš, Ries, Rochefort, Rohde, Schaake, Selimovic, Takkula, Telička, Theurer, Torvalds, Tremosa i Balcells, Uspaskich, Vajgl, Vautmans, Väyrynen, Weber Renate, Wierinck, Wikström
ECR : Flack, Karlsson, Marias, Ruohonen-Lerner
EFDD : Adinolfi, Aiuto, Beghin, Bergeron, Borrelli, Castaldo, Corrao, Evi, Ferrara, Moi, Paksas, Pedicini, Tamburrano, Valli, Zullo
GUE/NGL : Albiol Guzmán, Benito Ziluaga, Björk, Chountis, Chrysogonos, Couso Permuy, Eck, Ernst, Flanagan, Forenza, González Peñas, Hazekamp, de Jong, Juaristi Abaunz, Kari, Konečná, Kouloglou, Kuneva, Kyllönen, López Bermejo, Lösing, Maltese, Maštálka, Matias, Mineur, Omarjee, Papadimoulis, Sakorafa, Sánchez Caldentey, Scholz, Senra Rodríguez, Spinelli, Sylikiotis, Torres Martínez, Urbán Crespo, Vallina, Vergiat, Vieu
NI : Balczó, Epitideios, Fountoulis, Morvai, Sonneborn, Synadinos, Voigt
PPE : Adaktusson, Bendtsen, Christoforou, Faria, Fjellner, Hökmark, Pietikäinen, Rosati
S&D : Aguilera García, Anderson Lucy, Andrieu, Androulakis, Arena, Assis, Balas, Balčytis, Bayet, Benifei, Bettini, Blanco López, Blinkevičiūtė, Bonafè, Borzan, Boștinaru, Brannen, Bresso, Briano, Bullmann, Cabezón Ruiz, Caputo, Childers, Chinnici, Christensen, Cofferati, Corbett, Costa, Cristea, Dalli, Dance, Dăncilă, Danti, De Castro, Delvaux, De Monte, Denanot, Ertug, Fajon, Fernández, Fleckenstein, Freund, Frunzulică, García Pérez, Gardiazabal Rubial, Gasbarra, Gebhardt, Geier, Gentile, Geringer de Oedenberg, Gierek, Giuffrida, Gomes, Grammatikakis, Grapini, Graswander-Hainz, Griffin, Gualtieri, Guerrero Salom, Guillaume, Guteland, Hedh, Hoffmann, Honeyball, Ivan, Jaakonsaari, Jáuregui Atondo, Jongerius, Kadenbach, Kaili, Kammerevert, Kaufmann, Khan, Kirton-Darling, Kofod, Kohn, Kouroumbashev, Krehl, Kumpula-Natri, Kyenge, Kyrkos, Leinen, Liberadzki, Lietz, López, López Aguilar, Ludvigsson, Łybacka, McAvan, Mamikins, Maňka, Manscour, Martin David, Martin Edouard, Maurel, Mavrides, Mayer Alex, Melior, Mizzi, Moisă, Molnár, Moody, Moraes, Morgano, Mosca, Nekov, Neuser, Nica, Niedermüller, Nilsson, Noichl, Panzeri, Paolucci, Papadakis Demetris, Pargneaux, Pavel, Peillon, Picierno, Picula, Poche, Post, Preuß, Regner, Revault d'Allonnes Bonnefoy, Rodrigues Liliana, Rodríguez-Piñero Fernández, Rodust, Rozière, Sant, dos Santos, Sassoli, Schaldemose, Schlein, Sehnalová, Serrão Santos, Silva Pereira, Simon Peter, Simon Siôn, Smolková, Soru, Steinruck, Stihler, Szanyi, Tănăsescu, Tang, Țapardel, Tarabella, Thomas, Ulvskog, Valenciano, Van Brempt, Vaughan, Viotti, Ward, Weidenholzer, von Weizsäcker, Werner, Wölken, Zala, Zanonato, Zemke, Zoffoli, Zorrinho
Verts/ALE : Affronte, Albrecht, Andersson, Auken, Bové, Buchner, Bütikofer, Cramer, Dalunde, Delli, Durand, Eickhout, Engström, Evans, Giegold, Harms, Häusling, Hautala, Heubuch, Hudghton, Jadot, Jávor, Joly, Keller Ska, Lambert, Lamberts, Lochbihler, Lunacek, Marcellesi, Meszerics, Reda, Reimon, Reintke, Rivasi, Ropė, Sargentini, Scott Cato, Škrlec, Solé, Šoltes, Staes, Tarand, Taylor, Terricabras, Trüpel, Urtasun, Valero, Vana, Ždanoka
Against: 260
ALDE : Calvet Chambon, Cavada, Huitema, Riquet
ECR : Ashworth, Bashir, Campbell Bannerman, Czarnecki, Czesak, van Dalen, Dalton, Demesmaeker, Dohrmann, Dzhambazki, Fotyga, Gericke, Girling, Gosiewska, Halla-aho, Henkel, Hoc, Jurek, Kamall, Karski, Kłosowski, Kölmel, Krasnodębski, Krupa, Kuźmiuk, Loones, McIntyre, Macovei, Matthews, Messerschmidt, Mobarik, Nicholson, Ożóg, Piecha, Piotrowski, Sernagiotto, Škripek, Starbatty, Stevens, Sulík, Swinburne, Tannock, Theocharous, Tomaševski, Tomašić, Trebesius, Ujazdowski, Van Orden, Vistisen, Wiśniewska, Zīle, Žitňanská
EFDD : Agnew, Aker, Arnott, Batten, Bullock, Carver, Coburn, Collins, (The Earl of) Dartmouth, Etheridge, Finch, Gill Nathan, Lundgren, O'Flynn, Parker, Reid, Winberg
ENF : Annemans, Bizzotto, Borghezio, Ciocca, Elissen, Fontana, de Graaff, Kappel, Mayer Georg, Obermayr, Salvini, Stuger, Vilimsky, Zanni
GUE/NGL : Pimenta Lopes
NI : Chauprade, Dodds, James, Saryusz-Wolski, Woolfe
PPE : Alliot-Marie, Andrikienė, Arimont, Bach, Becker, Belet, Bogovič, Brok, Buda, Bușoi, Buzek, van de Camp, Casa, Caspary, del Castillo Vera, Cicu, Clune, Coelho, Collin-Langen, Comi, Danjean, Dantin, Dati, Delahaye, Deli, Deß, Dorfmann, Ehler, Engel, Estaràs Ferragut, Fernandes, Fisas Ayxelà, Florenz, Gahler, Gambús, Gardini, Gieseke, González Pons, de Grandes Pascual, Gräßle, Grossetête, Grzyb, Hayes, Hetman, Hohlmeier, Hortefeux, Hübner, Iturgaiz, Jahr, Jazłowiecka, Jiménez-Becerril Barrio, Joulaud, Juvin, Kalinowski, Kalniete, Karas, Kariņš, Kefalogiannis, Kelam, Koch, Kósa, Kovatchev, Kozłowska-Rajewicz, Kudrycka, Kuhn, Kukan, Kyrtsos, Lamassoure, de Lange, Langen, Lavrilleux, Lenaers, Lewandowski, Liese, Lins, López-Istúriz White, Łukacijewska, McAllister, Maletić, Malinov, Mann, Marinescu, Martusciello, Mato, Maullu, Maydell, Melo, Metsola, Mikolášik, Millán Mon, Monteiro de Aguiar, Morano, Morin-Chartier, Mureșan, Niebler, Niedermayer, van Nistelrooij, Novakov, Olbrycht, Pabriks, Peterle, Petir, Pieper, Pitera, Plura, Polčák, Ponga, Pospíšil, Preda, Proust, Quisthoudt-Rowohl, Radev, Rangel, Reding, Ribeiro, Rolin, Ruas, Rübig, Saïfi, Salafranca Sánchez-Neyra, Salini, Sander, Saudargas, Schmidt, Schöpflin, Schreijer-Pierik, Schulze, Schwab, Siekierski, Sógor, Šojdrová, Sommer, Štefanec, Štětina, Stolojan, Šuica, Šulin, Svoboda, Szájer, Szejnfeld, Thun und Hohenstein, Tolić, Tomc, Țurcanu, Ungureanu, Urutchev, Vaidere, Valcárcel Siso, Vălean, Verheyen, Virkkunen, Voss, Wałęsa, Weber Manfred, Wenta, Wieland, Winkler Hermann, Winkler Iuliu, Záborská, Zagorakis, Zammit Dimech, Zdechovský, Zdrojewski, Zeller, Zovko, Zver, Zwiefka
Abstention: 28
EFDD : Iwaszkiewicz
ENF : Arnautu, Bay, Bilde, Boutonnet, Briois, D'Ornano, Ferrand, Goddyn, Jalkh, Jamet, Lechevalier, Loiseau, Martin Dominique, Marusik, Mélin, Monot, Montel, Philippot, Schaffhauser, Troszczynski, Żółtek
GUE/NGL : Anderson Martina, Carthy, Ní Riada
NI : Gollnisch, Korwin-Mikke, Papadakis Konstantinos
A8-0263/2017 — Ulrike Rodust — Am 83D=99D
In favour: 332
ALDE : Ali, Arthuis, Auštrevičius, Cavada, Charanzová, Cornillet, Deprez, Diaconu, Dlabajová, Federley, Gerbrandy, Giménez Barbat, Goerens, Griesbeck, Grigule-Pēterse, Harkin, Hyusmenova, in 't Veld, Jäätteenmäki, Jakovčić, Ježek, Kallas, Kyuchyuk, Lambsdorff, Løkkegaard, Marinho e Pinto, Mazuronis, Meissner, Michel, Mihaylova, van Miltenburg, Mlinar, Müller, Nart, Nicolai, Paet, Petersen, Radoš, Ries, Rochefort, Rohde, Schaake, Selimovic, Takkula, Telička, Theurer, Torvalds, Tremosa i Balcells, Uspaskich, Vajgl, Vautmans, Väyrynen, Weber Renate, Wierinck, Wikström
ECR : Flack, Karlsson, Marias, Ruohonen-Lerner
EFDD : Adinolfi, Aiuto, Beghin, Borrelli, Castaldo, Corrao, Evi, Ferrara, Moi, Pedicini, Tamburrano, Valli, Zullo
ENF : Annemans, Bizzotto, Borghezio, Ciocca, Elissen, Fontana, de Graaff, Kappel, Mayer Georg, Obermayr, Salvini, Stuger, Vilimsky, Zanni
GUE/NGL : Albiol Guzmán, Anderson Martina, Benito Ziluaga, Björk, Chountis, Chrysogonos, Couso Permuy, Eck, Ernst, Flanagan, Forenza, González Peñas, Hazekamp, de Jong, Juaristi Abaunz, Kari, Konečná, Kouloglou, Kuneva, Kyllönen, López Bermejo, Lösing, Maltese, Maštálka, Matias, Mineur, Ní Riada, Omarjee, Papadimoulis, Pimenta Lopes, Sakorafa, Sánchez Caldentey, Scholz, Senra Rodríguez, Spinelli, Sylikiotis, Torres Martínez, Urbán Crespo, Vallina, Vergiat, Vieu
PPE : Bendtsen, Clune, Fjellner, Florenz, Hayes, Hökmark, Lins, Ribeiro, Rolin, Zeller, Zovko
S&D : Anderson Lucy, Androulakis, Arena, Assis, Balčytis, Bayet, Benifei, Bettini, Blanco López, Blinkevičiūtė, Bonafè, Borzan, Boștinaru, Brannen, Bresso, Briano, Bullmann, Caputo, Childers, Chinnici, Christensen, Cofferati, Corbett, Costa, Cristea, Dalli, Dance, Dăncilă, Danti, De Castro, Delvaux, De Monte, Ertug, Fajon, Fernández, Fleckenstein, Freund, Frunzulică, Gasbarra, Gebhardt, Geier, Gentile, Geringer de Oedenberg, Gierek, Giuffrida, Gomes, Grammatikakis, Grapini, Graswander-Hainz, Griffin, Gualtieri, Guteland, Hedh, Hoffmann, Honeyball, Ivan, Jaakonsaari, Jongerius, Kadenbach, Kaili, Kammerevert, Kaufmann, Khan, Kirton-Darling, Kofod, Kohn, Kouroumbashev, Krehl, Kumpula-Natri, Kyenge, Kyrkos, Leinen, Liberadzki, Lietz, López, Ludvigsson, Łybacka, McAvan, Mamikins, Maňka, Martin David, Mavrides, Mayer Alex, Melior, Mizzi, Moisă, Molnár, Moody, Moraes, Morgano, Mosca, Nekov, Neuser, Nica, Niedermüller, Nilsson, Noichl, Panzeri, Paolucci, Papadakis Demetris, Pargneaux, Pavel, Picierno, Picula, Piri, Poc, Poche, Post, Preuß, Regner, Rodrigues Liliana, Rodríguez-Piñero Fernández, Rodust, Rozière, dos Santos, Sârbu, Sassoli, Schaldemose, Schlein, Sehnalová, Serrão Santos, Silva Pereira, Simon Peter, Simon Siôn, Smolková, Soru, Steinruck, Stihler, Szanyi, Tănăsescu, Tang, Țapardel, Tarabella, Ulvskog, Valenciano, Van Brempt, Vaughan, Viotti, Ward, Weidenholzer, von Weizsäcker, Werner, Wölken, Zala, Zanonato, Zemke, Zoffoli, Zorrinho
Verts/ALE : Affronte, Albrecht, Andersson, Auken, Buchner, Cramer, Dalunde, Delli, Durand, Eickhout, Engström, Evans, Giegold, Harms, Häusling, Hautala, Heubuch, Jadot, Jávor, Joly, Keller Ska, Lambert, Lamberts, Lochbihler, Lunacek, Marcellesi, Meszerics, Reda, Reimon, Reintke, Rivasi, Ropė, Sargentini, Scott Cato, Škrlec, Solé, Šoltes, Staes, Tarand, Taylor, Terricabras, Trüpel, Turmes, Urtasun, Valero, Vana
Against: 264
ALDE : Becerra Basterrechea, Bilbao Barandica, Calvet Chambon, Huitema, Pagazaurtundúa Ruiz, Riquet
ECR : Ashworth, Bashir, Campbell Bannerman, Czarnecki, Czesak, van Dalen, Dalton, Demesmaeker, Deva, Dohrmann, Dzhambazki, Fotyga, Gericke, Girling, Gosiewska, Halla-aho, Henkel, Hoc, Jurek, Karski, Kłosowski, Kölmel, Krasnodębski, Krupa, Kuźmiuk, Loones, McIntyre, Macovei, Matthews, Messerschmidt, Mobarik, Nicholson, Ożóg, Piotrowski, Sernagiotto, Škripek, Stevens, Sulík, Swinburne, Tannock, Theocharous, Tomaševski, Tomašić, Trebesius, Ujazdowski, Van Orden, Vistisen, Wiśniewska, Zahradil, Zīle, Žitňanská, Złotowski
EFDD : Bergeron, Paksas
ENF : Arnautu, Bay, Bilde, Boutonnet, Briois, D'Ornano, Ferrand, Goddyn, Jalkh, Jamet, Lechevalier, Loiseau, Martin Dominique, Mélin, Monot, Montel, Philippot, Schaffhauser, Troszczynski
NI : Balczó, Chauprade, Dodds, Epitideios, Fountoulis, Gollnisch, James, Morvai, Saryusz-Wolski, Sonneborn, Synadinos, Voigt, Woolfe
PPE : Adaktusson, Alliot-Marie, Andrikienė, Arimont, Bach, Becker, Belet, Bogovič, Brok, Buda, Bușoi, Buzek, van de Camp, Casa, Caspary, del Castillo Vera, Christoforou, Cicu, Coelho, Collin-Langen, Comi, Danjean, Dantin, Dati, Delahaye, Deli, Deß, Díaz de Mera García Consuegra, Dorfmann, Ehler, Engel, Estaràs Ferragut, Ferber, Fernandes, Fisas Ayxelà, Gahler, Gambús, Gardini, Gieseke, González Pons, de Grandes Pascual, Gräßle, Grossetête, Grzyb, Hetman, Hohlmeier, Hortefeux, Hübner, Iturgaiz, Jahr, Jazłowiecka, Jiménez-Becerril Barrio, Joulaud, Juvin, Kalinowski, Kalniete, Karas, Kariņš, Kefalogiannis, Kelam, Koch, Kósa, Kovatchev, Kozłowska-Rajewicz, Kudrycka, Kuhn, Kukan, Kyrtsos, Lamassoure, de Lange, Langen, Lavrilleux, Lenaers, Lewandowski, Liese, López-Istúriz White, Łukacijewska, McAllister, Maletić, Malinov, Mann, Marinescu, Martusciello, Mato, Maullu, Maydell, Melo, Metsola, Mikolášik, Millán Mon, Monteiro de Aguiar, Morano, Morin-Chartier, Mureșan, Niebler, Niedermayer, van Nistelrooij, Novakov, Olbrycht, Pabriks, Petir, Pieper, Pitera, Plura, Polčák, Ponga, Pospíšil, Preda, Proust, Quisthoudt-Rowohl, Radev, Rangel, Reding, Rosati, Ruas, Rübig, Saïfi, Salafranca Sánchez-Neyra, Salini, Sander, Saudargas, Schmidt, Schöpflin, Schreijer-Pierik, Schulze, Schwab, Siekierski, Sógor, Štefanec, Štětina, Stolojan, Šuica, Šulin, Svoboda, Szájer, Tőkés, Tolić, Tomc, Țurcanu, Ungureanu, Urutchev, Vaidere, Valcárcel Siso, Vălean, Verheyen, Virkkunen, Voss, Wałęsa, Weber Manfred, Wenta, Wieland, Winkler Hermann, Winkler Iuliu, Záborská, Zagorakis, Zammit Dimech, Zdechovský, Zdrojewski, Zver, Zwiefka
S&D : Andrieu, Balas, Denanot, Guillaume, Manscour, Martin Edouard, Maurel, Peillon, Revault d'Allonnes Bonnefoy, Thomas
Verts/ALE : Hudghton, Ždanoka
Abstention: 35
EFDD : Agnew, Aker, Arnott, Batten, Bullock, Carver, Coburn, Collins, (The Earl of) Dartmouth, Etheridge, Finch, Gill Nathan, Iwaszkiewicz, Lundgren, O'Flynn, Parker, Reid, Winberg
ENF : Marusik, Żółtek
GUE/NGL : Carthy
NI : Korwin-Mikke, Papadakis Konstantinos
PPE : Faria, Šojdrová, Sommer
S&D : Aguilera García, Cabezón Ruiz, García Pérez, Gardiazabal Rubial, Guerrero Salom, Jáuregui Atondo, López Aguilar
Verts/ALE : Bové, Bütikofer
Corrections to votes and voting intentions
Against : Norbert Lins, Virginie Rozière
Abstention : Javi López, Inmaculada Rodríguez-Piñero Fernández
A8-0263/2017 — Ulrike Rodust — Am 66/2
In favour: 334
ALDE : Ali, Arthuis, Auštrevičius, Becerra Basterrechea, Bilbao Barandica, Calvet Chambon, Cavada, Charanzová, Cornillet, Deprez, Diaconu, Dlabajová, Federley, Gerbrandy, Giménez Barbat, Goerens, Griesbeck, Grigule-Pēterse, Harkin, Hyusmenova, in 't Veld, Jäätteenmäki, Jakovčić, Ježek, Kallas, Kyuchyuk, Lalonde, Lambsdorff, Løkkegaard, Marinho e Pinto, Mazuronis, Meissner, Michel, Mihaylova, van Miltenburg, Mlinar, Müller, Nart, Nicolai, Paet, Pagazaurtundúa Ruiz, Petersen, Radoš, Ries, Rochefort, Rohde, Schaake, Selimovic, Takkula, Telička, Theurer, Torvalds, Tremosa i Balcells, Uspaskich, Vajgl, Vautmans, Väyrynen, Weber Renate, Wierinck, Wikström
ECR : Flack, Karlsson, Ruohonen-Lerner, Ujazdowski
EFDD : Adinolfi, Aiuto, Beghin, Bergeron, Borrelli, Castaldo, Corrao, Evi, Ferrara, Moi, Pedicini, Tamburrano, Valli, Zullo
ENF : Bizzotto, Borghezio, Ciocca, Fontana, Kappel, Mayer Georg, Obermayr, Salvini, Vilimsky, Zanni
GUE/NGL : Albiol Guzmán, Benito Ziluaga, Björk, Chountis, Chrysogonos, Couso Permuy, Eck, Ernst, Flanagan, Forenza, González Peñas, Hazekamp, Juaristi Abaunz, Kari, Konečná, Kouloglou, Kuneva, Kyllönen, Lösing, Maltese, Maštálka, Matias, Omarjee, Papadimoulis, Pimenta Lopes, Sakorafa, Sánchez Caldentey, Scholz, Senra Rodríguez, Spinelli, Sylikiotis, Torres Martínez, Urbán Crespo, Vallina, Vergiat, Vieu
NI : Epitideios, Fountoulis, Sonneborn, Synadinos, Voigt
PPE : Adaktusson, Bendtsen, Faria, Fjellner, Hökmark, Pietikäinen, Ribeiro
S&D : Anderson Lucy, Andrieu, Androulakis, Arena, Assis, Balas, Balčytis, Bayet, Benifei, Bettini, Blinkevičiūtė, Bonafè, Borzan, Boștinaru, Brannen, Bresso, Briano, Bullmann, Caputo, Childers, Chinnici, Christensen, Cofferati, Corbett, Costa, Cristea, Dalli, Dance, Dăncilă, Danti, De Castro, Delvaux, De Monte, Denanot, Ertug, Fajon, Fleckenstein, Freund, Frunzulică, Gasbarra, Gebhardt, Geier, Gentile, Geringer de Oedenberg, Gierek, Giuffrida, Gomes, Grammatikakis, Grapini, Graswander-Hainz, Griffin, Guillaume, Guteland, Hedh, Hoffmann, Honeyball, Ivan, Jaakonsaari, Jongerius, Kadenbach, Kaili, Kammerevert, Kaufmann, Khan, Kirton-Darling, Kofod, Kohn, Kouroumbashev, Krehl, Kumpula-Natri, Kyenge, Kyrkos, Leinen, Liberadzki, Lietz, López, Ludvigsson, Łybacka, McAvan, Mamikins, Maňka, Manscour, Martin David, Martin Edouard, Maurel, Mavrides, Mayer Alex, Melior, Mizzi, Moisă, Molnár, Moody, Moraes, Morgano, Mosca, Nekov, Neuser, Nica, Niedermüller, Nilsson, Noichl, Panzeri, Paolucci, Papadakis Demetris, Pargneaux, Pavel, Peillon, Picierno, Picula, Piri, Poc, Poche, Post, Preuß, Regner, Revault d'Allonnes Bonnefoy, Rodrigues Liliana, Rodríguez-Piñero Fernández, Rodust, Rozière, dos Santos, Sârbu, Sassoli, Schaldemose, Schlein, Sehnalová, Serrão Santos, Silva Pereira, Simon Peter, Simon Siôn, Smolková, Soru, Steinruck, Stihler, Szanyi, Tang, Țapardel, Tarabella, Thomas, Valenciano, Van Brempt, Vaughan, Viotti, Ward, Weidenholzer, von Weizsäcker, Werner, Wölken, Zala, Zanonato, Zemke, Zoffoli, Zorrinho
Verts/ALE : Affronte, Albrecht, Andersson, Auken, Buchner, Bütikofer, Cramer, Dalunde, Delli, Durand, Eickhout, Engström, Evans, Giegold, Harms, Häusling, Hautala, Heubuch, Jadot, Jávor, Joly, Keller Ska, Lambert, Lamberts, Lochbihler, Lunacek, Marcellesi, Meszerics, Reda, Reimon, Reintke, Rivasi, Ropė, Sargentini, Scott Cato, Škrlec, Solé, Staes, Tarand, Taylor, Terricabras, Turmes, Urtasun, Valero, Vana
Against: 266
ALDE : Huitema, Riquet
ECR : Ashworth, Bashir, Campbell Bannerman, Czarnecki, Czesak, van Dalen, Dalton, Demesmaeker, Deva, Dohrmann, Dzhambazki, Fotyga, Gericke, Girling, Gosiewska, Halla-aho, Henkel, Hoc, Jurek, Kamall, Karski, Kłosowski, Kölmel, Krasnodębski, Krupa, Kuźmiuk, Loones, McIntyre, Macovei, Marias, Matthews, Messerschmidt, Mobarik, Nicholson, Ożóg, Piecha, Piotrowski, Sernagiotto, Škripek, Starbatty, Stevens, Sulík, Swinburne, Tannock, Theocharous, Tomaševski, Tomašić, Trebesius, Van Orden, Vistisen, Wiśniewska, Zahradil, Zīle, Žitňanská, Złotowski
EFDD : Agnew, Aker, Arnott, Batten, Bullock, Carver, Coburn, Collins, (The Earl of) Dartmouth, Etheridge, Finch, Gill Nathan, Lundgren, O'Flynn, Paksas, Parker, Reid, Winberg
ENF : Elissen, de Graaff, Stuger
NI : Balczó, Chauprade, Dodds, James, Morvai, Saryusz-Wolski, Woolfe
PPE : Alliot-Marie, Andrikienė, Arimont, Bach, Becker, Belet, Bogovič, Brok, Buda, Bușoi, Buzek, van de Camp, Casa, Caspary, del Castillo Vera, Christoforou, Cicu, Clune, Coelho, Collin-Langen, Comi, Danjean, Dantin, Dati, Delahaye, Deli, Deß, Díaz de Mera García Consuegra, Dorfmann, Ehler, Engel, Estaràs Ferragut, Ferber, Fernandes, Fisas Ayxelà, Gahler, Gambús, Gardini, Gieseke, González Pons, de Grandes Pascual, Gräßle, Grossetête, Grzyb, Hayes, Hetman, Hohlmeier, Hortefeux, Hübner, Iturgaiz, Jahr, Jazłowiecka, Jiménez-Becerril Barrio, Joulaud, Juvin, Kalinowski, Kalniete, Karas, Kariņš, Kefalogiannis, Kelam, Koch, Kósa, Kovatchev, Kozłowska-Rajewicz, Kudrycka, Kuhn, Kukan, Kyrtsos, Lamassoure, de Lange, Langen, Lavrilleux, Lenaers, Lewandowski, Liese, Lins, López-Istúriz White, Łukacijewska, McAllister, Maletić, Malinov, Mann, Marinescu, Martusciello, Mato, Maullu, Maydell, Melo, Metsola, Mikolášik, Millán Mon, Monteiro de Aguiar, Morano, Morin-Chartier, Mureșan, Niebler, Niedermayer, van Nistelrooij, Novakov, Olbrycht, Pabriks, Peterle, Petir, Pieper, Pitera, Plura, Polčák, Ponga, Pospíšil, Preda, Proust, Quisthoudt-Rowohl, Radev, Rangel, Reding, Rolin, Rosati, Ruas, Rübig, Saïfi, Salafranca Sánchez-Neyra, Salini, Sander, Saudargas, Schmidt, Schöpflin, Schreijer-Pierik, Schulze, Schwab, Siekierski, Sógor, Šojdrová, Sommer, Štefanec, Štětina, Stolojan, Šuica, Šulin, Svoboda, Szájer, Szejnfeld, Thun und Hohenstein, Tőkés, Tolić, Tomc, Țurcanu, Ungureanu, Urutchev, Vaidere, Valcárcel Siso, Vălean, Verheyen, Virkkunen, Voss, Wałęsa, Weber Manfred, Wenta, Wieland, Winkler Hermann, Winkler Iuliu, Záborská, Zagorakis, Zammit Dimech, Zdechovský, Zdrojewski, Zovko, Zver, Zwiefka
S&D : Aguilera García, Blanco López, Cabezón Ruiz, Fernández, García Pérez, Gardiazabal Rubial, Guerrero Salom, Jáuregui Atondo, López Aguilar
Verts/ALE : Hudghton, Šoltes, Ždanoka
Abstention: 33
EFDD : Iwaszkiewicz
ENF : Annemans, Arnautu, Bay, Bilde, Boutonnet, Briois, D'Ornano, Ferrand, Goddyn, Jalkh, Jamet, Lechevalier, Loiseau, Martin Dominique, Marusik, Mélin, Monot, Montel, Philippot, Schaffhauser, Troszczynski, Żółtek
GUE/NGL : Anderson Martina, Carthy, de Jong, Mineur, Ní Riada
NI : Gollnisch, Korwin-Mikke, Papadakis Konstantinos
PPE : Zeller
Verts/ALE : Bové
Corrections to votes and voting intentions
Against : Javi López, Inmaculada Rodríguez-Piñero Fernández
A8-0263/2017 — Ulrike Rodust — Am 97
In favour: 315
ALDE : Ali, Arthuis, Auštrevičius, Becerra Basterrechea, Bilbao Barandica, Calvet Chambon, Charanzová, Deprez, Diaconu, Dlabajová, Federley, Gerbrandy, Giménez Barbat, Goerens, Griesbeck, Grigule-Pēterse, Harkin, Hyusmenova, in 't Veld, Jäätteenmäki, Jakovčić, Ježek, Kallas, Kyuchyuk, Lalonde, Lambsdorff, Løkkegaard, Marinho e Pinto, Mazuronis, Meissner, Michel, Mihaylova, van Miltenburg, Mlinar, Müller, Nart, Nicolai, Paet, Pagazaurtundúa Ruiz, Petersen, Radoš, Ries, Rochefort, Rohde, Schaake, Selimovic, Takkula, Telička, Theurer, Torvalds, Tremosa i Balcells, Uspaskich, Vajgl, Vautmans, Väyrynen, Weber Renate, Wierinck, Wikström
ECR : Ashworth, Bashir, Campbell Bannerman, Dalton, Deva, Flack, Girling, Karlsson, McIntyre, Macovei, Marias, Matthews, Mobarik, Nicholson, Ruohonen-Lerner, Tannock, Van Orden
GUE/NGL : Benito Ziluaga, Björk, Chountis, Chrysogonos, Couso Permuy, Eck, Ernst, Flanagan, Forenza, González Peñas, Hazekamp, Konečná, Kouloglou, Kuneva, Kyllönen, Lösing, Maltese, Maštálka, Matias, Omarjee, Papadimoulis, Sakorafa, Sánchez Caldentey, Scholz, Spinelli, Sylikiotis, Torres Martínez, Urbán Crespo, Vergiat
NI : Balczó, Dodds, Epitideios, Fountoulis, Morvai, Sonneborn, Synadinos
PPE : Pietikäinen, Rolin, Sommer, Verheyen
S&D : Anderson Lucy, Andrieu, Androulakis, Arena, Assis, Balas, Balčytis, Bayet, Benifei, Bettini, Blinkevičiūtė, Bonafè, Borzan, Boștinaru, Brannen, Bresso, Briano, Bullmann, Caputo, Childers, Chinnici, Christensen, Cofferati, Corbett, Costa, Cristea, Dalli, Dance, Dăncilă, Danti, De Castro, Delvaux, De Monte, Denanot, Ertug, Fajon, Fleckenstein, Freund, Frunzulică, Gasbarra, Gebhardt, Geier, Gentile, Geringer de Oedenberg, Gierek, Giuffrida, Gomes, Grammatikakis, Grapini, Graswander-Hainz, Griffin, Gualtieri, Guillaume, Guteland, Hoffmann, Honeyball, Ivan, Jaakonsaari, Jongerius, Kadenbach, Kaili, Kammerevert, Kaufmann, Khan, Kirton-Darling, Kofod, Kohn, Kouroumbashev, Krehl, Kumpula-Natri, Kyenge, Kyrkos, Leinen, Liberadzki, Lietz, López, Ludvigsson, Łybacka, McAvan, Mamikins, Maňka, Manscour, Martin David, Martin Edouard, Maurel, Mavrides, Mayer Alex, Melior, Mizzi, Moisă, Molnár, Moody, Moraes, Morgano, Mosca, Nekov, Neuser, Nica, Niedermüller, Nilsson, Noichl, Panzeri, Paolucci, Papadakis Demetris, Pargneaux, Pavel, Peillon, Picierno, Picula, Piri, Poc, Poche, Post, Preuß, Regner, Revault d'Allonnes Bonnefoy, Rodrigues Liliana, Rodríguez-Piñero Fernández, Rodust, Rozière, dos Santos, Sârbu, Sassoli, Schaldemose, Schlein, Sehnalová, Serrão Santos, Silva Pereira, Simon Peter, Simon Siôn, Smolková, Soru, Steinruck, Stihler, Szanyi, Tănăsescu, Tang, Țapardel, Tarabella, Thomas, Ulvskog, Valenciano, Van Brempt, Vaughan, Viotti, Ward, Weidenholzer, von Weizsäcker, Werner, Wölken, Zala, Zanonato, Zemke, Zoffoli, Zorrinho
Verts/ALE : Affronte, Albrecht, Andersson, Auken, Bütikofer, Cramer, Dalunde, Delli, Durand, Eickhout, Engström, Evans, Giegold, Harms, Häusling, Hautala, Heubuch, Jadot, Jávor, Joly, Keller Ska, Lambert, Lamberts, Lochbihler, Lunacek, Marcellesi, Meszerics, Reda, Reimon, Reintke, Rivasi, Ropė, Sargentini, Scott Cato, Škrlec, Solé, Šoltes, Staes, Tarand, Taylor, Terricabras, Turmes, Urtasun, Valero, Vana
Against: 309
ALDE : Cornillet, Huitema, Riquet
ECR : Czarnecki, Czesak, van Dalen, Demesmaeker, Dohrmann, Dzhambazki, Fotyga, Gericke, Gosiewska, Halla-aho, Henkel, Hoc, Jurek, Karski, Kłosowski, Kölmel, Krasnodębski, Krupa, Kuźmiuk, Loones, Messerschmidt, Ożóg, Piecha, Piotrowski, Sernagiotto, Škripek, Starbatty, Stevens, Sulík, Swinburne, Theocharous, Tomaševski, Tomašić, Trebesius, Ujazdowski, Vistisen, Wiśniewska, Zahradil, Zīle, Žitňanská, Złotowski
EFDD : Adinolfi, Agnew, Aiuto, Aker, Arnott, Batten, Beghin, Bergeron, Borrelli, Bullock, Carver, Castaldo, Coburn, Collins, Corrao, (The Earl of) Dartmouth, Etheridge, Evi, Ferrara, Finch, Gill Nathan, Lundgren, Moi, O'Flynn, Paksas, Parker, Pedicini, Reid, Tamburrano, Valli, Winberg, Zullo
ENF : Arnautu, Bay, Bilde, Bizzotto, Borghezio, Boutonnet, Briois, Ciocca, D'Ornano, Elissen, Ferrand, Fontana, Goddyn, de Graaff, Jalkh, Jamet, Kappel, Lechevalier, Loiseau, Martin Dominique, Mayer Georg, Mélin, Monot, Montel, Obermayr, Philippot, Salvini, Schaffhauser, Stuger, Troszczynski, Vilimsky, Zanni, Zijlstra
GUE/NGL : Anderson Martina, Carthy, de Jong, Juaristi Abaunz, Kari, López Bermejo, Mineur, Ní Riada, Pimenta Lopes, Senra Rodríguez, Vallina
NI : Chauprade, Gollnisch, James, Saryusz-Wolski, Voigt, Woolfe
PPE : Adaktusson, Alliot-Marie, Andrikienė, Arimont, Bach, Becker, Belet, Bendtsen, Bogovič, Brok, Buda, Bușoi, Buzek, van de Camp, Casa, Caspary, del Castillo Vera, Christoforou, Cicu, Coelho, Collin-Langen, Comi, Danjean, Dantin, Dati, Delahaye, Deli, Deß, Díaz de Mera García Consuegra, Dorfmann, Ehler, Engel, Estaràs Ferragut, Ferber, Fernandes, Fisas Ayxelà, Fjellner, Florenz, Gahler, Gambús, Gardini, Gieseke, González Pons, de Grandes Pascual, Gräßle, Grossetête, Grzyb, Hayes, Hetman, Hohlmeier, Hökmark, Hortefeux, Hübner, Iturgaiz, Jahr, Jazłowiecka, Jiménez-Becerril Barrio, Joulaud, Juvin, Kalinowski, Kalniete, Karas, Kariņš, Kefalogiannis, Kelam, Koch, Kósa, Kovatchev, Kozłowska-Rajewicz, Kudrycka, Kuhn, Kukan, Kyrtsos, Lamassoure, de Lange, Langen, Lavrilleux, Lenaers, Lewandowski, Liese, Lins, López-Istúriz White, Łukacijewska, McAllister, Maletić, Malinov, Mann, Marinescu, Martusciello, Mato, Maullu, Maydell, Melo, Metsola, Mikolášik, Millán Mon, Monteiro de Aguiar, Morano, Morin-Chartier, Mureșan, Niebler, Niedermayer, van Nistelrooij, Novakov, Olbrycht, Pabriks, Peterle, Petir, Pieper, Pitera, Plura, Polčák, Ponga, Pospíšil, Preda, Proust, Quisthoudt-Rowohl, Radev, Rangel, Reding, Ribeiro, Rosati, Ruas, Rübig, Saïfi, Salafranca Sánchez-Neyra, Salini, Sander, Saudargas, Schmidt, Schöpflin, Schreijer-Pierik, Schulze, Schwab, Siekierski, Sógor, Šojdrová, Štefanec, Štětina, Stolojan, Šuica, Šulin, Svoboda, Szájer, Szejnfeld, Thun und Hohenstein, Tőkés, Tolić, Tomc, Țurcanu, Ungureanu, Urutchev, Vaidere, Valcárcel Siso, Vălean, Virkkunen, Voss, Wałęsa, Weber Manfred, Wenta, Wieland, Winkler Hermann, Winkler Iuliu, Záborská, Zagorakis, Zammit Dimech, Zdechovský, Zdrojewski, Zeller, Zovko, Zver, Zwiefka
S&D : Aguilera García, Blanco López, Cabezón Ruiz, Fernández, García Pérez, Gardiazabal Rubial, Guerrero Salom, Jáuregui Atondo, López Aguilar
Verts/ALE : Hudghton, Ždanoka
Abstention: 11
ALDE : Cavada
EFDD : Iwaszkiewicz
ENF : Annemans, Marusik, Żółtek
GUE/NGL : Albiol Guzmán
NI : Korwin-Mikke, Papadakis Konstantinos
PPE : Faria
Verts/ALE : Bové, Buchner
Corrections to votes and voting intentions
Against : Javier Couso Permuy, Javi López, Inmaculada Rodríguez-Piñero Fernández
A8-0263/2017 — Ulrike Rodust — Am 85
In favour: 308
ALDE : Ali, Arthuis, Auštrevičius, Charanzová, Deprez, Diaconu, Dlabajová, Federley, Gerbrandy, Giménez Barbat, Goerens, Grigule-Pēterse, Harkin, Hyusmenova, in 't Veld, Jäätteenmäki, Jakovčić, Ježek, Kallas, Kyuchyuk, Lalonde, Lambsdorff, Marinho e Pinto, Mazuronis, Meissner, Michel, Mihaylova, van Miltenburg, Mlinar, Müller, Nart, Nicolai, Paet, Petersen, Radoš, Ries, Rochefort, Rohde, Schaake, Selimovic, Takkula, Telička, Theurer, Torvalds, Tremosa i Balcells, Uspaskich, Vajgl, Vautmans, Väyrynen, Weber Renate, Wierinck, Wikström
ECR : Flack, Ruohonen-Lerner
EFDD : Paksas
ENF : Bizzotto, Borghezio, Ciocca, Fontana, Kappel, Mayer Georg, Obermayr, Salvini, Vilimsky, Zanni
GUE/NGL : Albiol Guzmán, Benito Ziluaga, Björk, Chountis, Chrysogonos, Couso Permuy, Eck, Flanagan, Forenza, González Peñas, Hazekamp, de Jong, Juaristi Abaunz, Kari, Konečná, Kouloglou, Kuneva, Kyllönen, López Bermejo, Lösing, Maltese, Maštálka, Matias, Mineur, Omarjee, Papadimoulis, Pimenta Lopes, Sakorafa, Sánchez Caldentey, Scholz, Senra Rodríguez, Spinelli, Sylikiotis, Torres Martínez, Urbán Crespo, Vallina, Vergiat, Vieu
NI : Epitideios, Fountoulis, Synadinos, Voigt
PPE : Bendtsen, Clune, Fjellner, Hayes, Hohlmeier, Hökmark, Pietikäinen, Zeller
S&D : Anderson Lucy, Andrieu, Androulakis, Arena, Assis, Balčytis, Bayet, Benifei, Bettini, Blinkevičiūtė, Bonafè, Borzan, Boștinaru, Brannen, Bresso, Briano, Bullmann, Caputo, Childers, Chinnici, Cofferati, Corbett, Costa, Cristea, Dalli, Dance, Dăncilă, Danti, De Castro, Delvaux, De Monte, Denanot, Ertug, Fajon, Fleckenstein, Freund, Frunzulică, García Pérez, Gasbarra, Gebhardt, Geier, Gentile, Geringer de Oedenberg, Gierek, Giuffrida, Gomes, Grammatikakis, Grapini, Graswander-Hainz, Griffin, Gualtieri, Guteland, Hedh, Hoffmann, Honeyball, Ivan, Jaakonsaari, Jongerius, Kadenbach, Kaili, Kammerevert, Kaufmann, Khan, Kirton-Darling, Kohn, Kouroumbashev, Kumpula-Natri, Kyenge, Kyrkos, Leinen, Liberadzki, Lietz, Ludvigsson, Łybacka, McAvan, Mamikins, Maňka, Manscour, Martin David, Maurel, Mavrides, Mayer Alex, Melior, Mizzi, Moisă, Molnár, Moody, Moraes, Morgano, Mosca, Nekov, Neuser, Nica, Niedermüller, Nilsson, Noichl, Panzeri, Paolucci, Papadakis Demetris, Pargneaux, Pavel, Peillon, Picierno, Picula, Piri, Poc, Poche, Post, Preuß, Regner, Rodrigues Liliana, Rodríguez-Piñero Fernández, Rodust, Rozière, dos Santos, Sârbu, Sassoli, Schlein, Sehnalová, Serrão Santos, Silva Pereira, Simon Peter, Simon Siôn, Smolková, Soru, Steinruck, Stihler, Szanyi, Tănăsescu, Tang, Țapardel, Tarabella, Ulvskog, Valenciano, Van Brempt, Vaughan, Viotti, Ward, Weidenholzer, von Weizsäcker, Werner, Wölken, Zala, Zanonato, Zemke, Zoffoli, Zorrinho
Verts/ALE : Affronte, Albrecht, Andersson, Auken, Buchner, Bütikofer, Cramer, Dalunde, Delli, Durand, Eickhout, Engström, Evans, Giegold, Harms, Häusling, Hautala, Heubuch, Jadot, Jávor, Joly, Keller Ska, Lambert, Lamberts, Lochbihler, Lunacek, Marcellesi, Meszerics, Reda, Reimon, Reintke, Rivasi, Ropė, Sargentini, Scott Cato, Škrlec, Solé, Šoltes, Staes, Tarand, Taylor, Terricabras, Turmes, Urtasun, Valero, Vana
Against: 272
ALDE : Becerra Basterrechea, Bilbao Barandica, Calvet Chambon, Cavada, Cornillet, Griesbeck, Huitema, Løkkegaard, Pagazaurtundúa Ruiz, Riquet
ECR : Ashworth, Bashir, Campbell Bannerman, Czarnecki, Czesak, van Dalen, Dalton, Demesmaeker, Deva, Dohrmann, Dzhambazki, Fotyga, Gericke, Girling, Gosiewska, Halla-aho, Henkel, Hoc, Jurek, Kamall, Karlsson, Karski, Kłosowski, Kölmel, Krasnodębski, Krupa, Kuźmiuk, Loones, McIntyre, Macovei, Matthews, Messerschmidt, Mobarik, Nicholson, Ożóg, Piecha, Piotrowski, Sernagiotto, Škripek, Starbatty, Stevens, Sulík, Swinburne, Tannock, Theocharous, Tomaševski, Tomašić, Trebesius, Ujazdowski, Van Orden, Vistisen, Wiśniewska, Zahradil, Zīle, Žitňanská, Złotowski
EFDD : Agnew, Aker, Arnott, Batten, Bergeron, Bullock, Carver, Coburn, Collins, (The Earl of) Dartmouth, Etheridge, Finch, Gill Nathan, Lundgren, O'Flynn, Parker, Reid, Winberg
ENF : Elissen, de Graaff, Stuger, Zijlstra
NI : Balczó, Chauprade, Dodds, James, Morvai, Saryusz-Wolski, Sonneborn, Woolfe
PPE : Adaktusson, Alliot-Marie, Andrikienė, Arimont, Bach, Becker, Belet, Bogovič, Brok, Buda, Bușoi, Buzek, van de Camp, Casa, Caspary, del Castillo Vera, Christoforou, Cicu, Coelho, Collin-Langen, Comi, Danjean, Dantin, Dati, Delahaye, Deli, Deß, Díaz de Mera García Consuegra, Dorfmann, Ehler, Engel, Estaràs Ferragut, Ferber, Fernandes, Fisas Ayxelà, Florenz, Gahler, Gambús, Gardini, Gieseke, González Pons, de Grandes Pascual, Gräßle, Grossetête, Grzyb, Hetman, Hortefeux, Hübner, Iturgaiz, Jahr, Jazłowiecka, Jiménez-Becerril Barrio, Joulaud, Juvin, Kalinowski, Kalniete, Karas, Kariņš, Kefalogiannis, Kelam, Koch, Kósa, Kovatchev, Kozłowska-Rajewicz, Kudrycka, Kuhn, Kukan, Kyrtsos, Lamassoure, de Lange, Langen, Lavrilleux, Lenaers, Lewandowski, Liese, Lins, López-Istúriz White, Łukacijewska, McAllister, Maletić, Malinov, Mann, Marinescu, Martusciello, Mato, Maullu, Maydell, Melo, Metsola, Mikolášik, Millán Mon, Monteiro de Aguiar, Morano, Morin-Chartier, Mureșan, Niebler, Niedermayer, van Nistelrooij, Novakov, Olbrycht, Pabriks, Peterle, Petir, Pieper, Pitera, Plura, Polčák, Ponga, Pospíšil, Preda, Proust, Radev, Rangel, Reding, Ribeiro, Rosati, Ruas, Rübig, Saïfi, Salafranca Sánchez-Neyra, Salini, Sander, Saudargas, Schmidt, Schöpflin, Schreijer-Pierik, Schulze, Schwab, Siekierski, Sógor, Šojdrová, Štefanec, Štětina, Stolojan, Šuica, Šulin, Svoboda, Szájer, Szejnfeld, Thun und Hohenstein, Tőkés, Tolić, Tomc, Țurcanu, Ungureanu, Urutchev, Vaidere, Valcárcel Siso, Vălean, Verheyen, Virkkunen, Voss, Wałęsa, Weber Manfred, Wenta, Wieland, Winkler Hermann, Winkler Iuliu, Záborská, Zagorakis, Zammit Dimech, Zdechovský, Zdrojewski, Zovko, Zver, Zwiefka
S&D : Balas, Christensen, Guillaume, Kofod, Martin Edouard, Revault d'Allonnes Bonnefoy, Schaldemose, Thomas
Verts/ALE : Hudghton, Ždanoka
Abstention: 57
ECR : Marias
EFDD : Adinolfi, Aiuto, Beghin, Borrelli, Castaldo, Corrao, Evi, Ferrara, Iwaszkiewicz, Moi, Pedicini, Tamburrano, Valli, Zullo
ENF : Annemans, Arnautu, Bay, Bilde, Boutonnet, Briois, D'Ornano, Ferrand, Goddyn, Jalkh, Jamet, Lechevalier, Loiseau, Martin Dominique, Marusik, Mélin, Monot, Montel, Philippot, Schaffhauser, Troszczynski, Żółtek
GUE/NGL : Anderson Martina, Carthy, Ernst, Ní Riada
NI : Gollnisch, Korwin-Mikke, Papadakis Konstantinos
PPE : Faria, Rolin, Sommer
S&D : Aguilera García, Blanco López, Cabezón Ruiz, Fernández, Gardiazabal Rubial, Guerrero Salom, Jáuregui Atondo, López, López Aguilar
Verts/ALE : Bové
Corrections to votes and voting intentions
Against : Jean-Paul Denanot, Louis-Joseph Manscour, Vincent Peillon
Abstention : Iratxe García Pérez, Inmaculada Rodríguez-Piñero Fernández
A8-0263/2017 — Ulrike Rodust — Commission proposal
In favour: 378
ALDE : Ali, Arthuis, Auštrevičius, Becerra Basterrechea, Bilbao Barandica, Calvet Chambon, Cavada, Charanzová, Cornillet, Deprez, Diaconu, Dlabajová, Federley, Gerbrandy, Giménez Barbat, Goerens, Griesbeck, Grigule-Pēterse, Harkin, Hyusmenova, in 't Veld, Jäätteenmäki, Jakovčić, Ježek, Kallas, Kyuchyuk, Løkkegaard, Marinho e Pinto, Mazuronis, Meissner, Michel, Mihaylova, van Miltenburg, Mlinar, Müller, Nart, Nicolai, Paet, Pagazaurtundúa Ruiz, Petersen, Radoš, Ries, Rochefort, Rohde, Schaake, Selimovic, Takkula, Telička, Theurer, Torvalds, Tremosa i Balcells, Uspaskich, Vajgl, Vautmans, Väyrynen, Weber Renate, Wierinck, Wikström
ECR : Ashworth, Bashir, Campbell Bannerman, Dalton, Deva, Flack, Gericke, Girling, Kamall, Karlsson, McIntyre, Macovei, Matthews, Mobarik, Nicholson, Sernagiotto, Swinburne, Tannock, Theocharous, Van Orden
EFDD : Adinolfi, Aiuto, Beghin, Bergeron, Borrelli, Castaldo, Corrao, Evi, Ferrara, Moi, Paksas, Pedicini, Tamburrano, Valli, Zullo
ENF : Arnautu, Bay, Bilde, Bizzotto, Borghezio, Boutonnet, Briois, Ciocca, D'Ornano, Ferrand, Fontana, Goddyn, Jalkh, Jamet, Kappel, Lechevalier, Loiseau, Martin Dominique, Mayer Georg, Mélin, Monot, Montel, Obermayr, Philippot, Salvini, Schaffhauser, Troszczynski, Vilimsky, Zanni
GUE/NGL : Benito Ziluaga, Björk, Chountis, Chrysogonos, Eck, Ernst, Flanagan, González Peñas, Hazekamp, de Jong, Juaristi Abaunz, Kari, Konečná, Kouloglou, Kuneva, Kyllönen, Lösing, Maltese, Maštálka, Matias, Mineur, Omarjee, Papadimoulis, Sakorafa, Sánchez Caldentey, Scholz, Spinelli, Sylikiotis, Torres Martínez, Urbán Crespo, Vergiat
NI : Balczó, Chauprade, Dodds, Epitideios, Fountoulis, Gollnisch, Morvai, Sonneborn, Synadinos, Voigt
PPE : Becker, Bendtsen, Clune, Dorfmann, Fjellner, Hayes, Hökmark, Pietikäinen, Rolin, Zeller
S&D : Aguilera García, Anderson Lucy, Andrieu, Androulakis, Arena, Assis, Balas, Balčytis, Bayet, Benifei, Bettini, Blanco López, Blinkevičiūtė, Bonafè, Borzan, Boștinaru, Brannen, Bresso, Briano, Bullmann, Cabezón Ruiz, Caputo, Childers, Chinnici, Christensen, Cofferati, Corbett, Costa, Cristea, Dalli, Dance, Dăncilă, Danti, De Castro, Delvaux, De Monte, Denanot, Ertug, Fajon, Fernández, Freund, Frunzulică, García Pérez, Gardiazabal Rubial, Gasbarra, Gebhardt, Geier, Gentile, Geringer de Oedenberg, Gierek, Giuffrida, Gomes, Grammatikakis, Grapini, Graswander-Hainz, Griffin, Gualtieri, Guerrero Salom, Guillaume, Guteland, Hedh, Hoffmann, Honeyball, Ivan, Jaakonsaari, Jáuregui Atondo, Jongerius, Kadenbach, Kaili, Kammerevert, Kaufmann, Khan, Kirton-Darling, Kofod, Kohn, Kouroumbashev, Kumpula-Natri, Kyenge, Kyrkos, Leinen, Liberadzki, Lietz, López, López Aguilar, Ludvigsson, Łybacka, McAvan, Mamikins, Maňka, Manscour, Martin David, Martin Edouard, Maurel, Mavrides, Mayer Alex, Melior, Mizzi, Moisă, Molnár, Moody, Moraes, Morgano, Mosca, Nekov, Neuser, Nica, Niedermüller, Nilsson, Noichl, Panzeri, Paolucci, Papadakis Demetris, Pargneaux, Pavel, Peillon, Picierno, Picula, Piri, Poc, Poche, Preuß, Regner, Rodrigues Liliana, Rodríguez-Piñero Fernández, Rodust, Rozière, dos Santos, Sârbu, Sassoli, Schaldemose, Schlein, Sehnalová, Serrão Santos, Silva Pereira, Simon Peter, Simon Siôn, Smolková, Soru, Steinruck, Stihler, Szanyi, Tănăsescu, Tang, Țapardel, Tarabella, Valenciano, Van Brempt, Vaughan, Viotti, Ward, Weidenholzer, von Weizsäcker, Werner, Wölken, Zala, Zanonato, Zemke, Zoffoli, Zorrinho
Verts/ALE : Affronte, Albrecht, Andersson, Auken, Buchner, Bütikofer, Cramer, Dalunde, Delli, Durand, Eickhout, Engström, Evans, Giegold, Harms, Häusling, Hautala, Heubuch, Jadot, Jávor, Joly, Keller Ska, Lambert, Lamberts, Lochbihler, Lunacek, Marcellesi, Meszerics, Reda, Reimon, Reintke, Rivasi, Ropė, Sargentini, Scott Cato, Škrlec, Solé, Šoltes, Staes, Tarand, Taylor, Terricabras, Turmes, Urtasun, Valero, Vana
Against: 232
ALDE : Huitema
ECR : Czarnecki, Czesak, van Dalen, Demesmaeker, Dohrmann, Dzhambazki, Fotyga, Gosiewska, Halla-aho, Henkel, Hoc, Jurek, Karski, Kłosowski, Kölmel, Krasnodębski, Krupa, Kuźmiuk, Loones, Marias, Messerschmidt, Ożóg, Piecha, Piotrowski, Ruohonen-Lerner, Škripek, Starbatty, Stevens, Sulík, Tomaševski, Tomašić, Trebesius, Ujazdowski, Vistisen, Wiśniewska, Zahradil, Zīle, Žitňanská, Złotowski
EFDD : Agnew, Aker, Arnott, Batten, Bullock, Carver, Coburn, Collins, (The Earl of) Dartmouth, Etheridge, Finch, Gill Nathan, Iwaszkiewicz, Lundgren, O'Flynn, Parker, Reid, Winberg
ENF : Elissen, de Graaff, Marusik, Stuger, Zijlstra, Żółtek
NI : James, Korwin-Mikke, Saryusz-Wolski, Woolfe
PPE : Adaktusson, Alliot-Marie, Andrikienė, Arimont, Bach, Belet, Bogovič, Buda, Bușoi, Buzek, van de Camp, Casa, Caspary, del Castillo Vera, Christoforou, Cicu, Coelho, Collin-Langen, Comi, Danjean, Dantin, Dati, Delahaye, Deli, Deß, Díaz de Mera García Consuegra, Ehler, Engel, Estaràs Ferragut, Ferber, Fernandes, Fisas Ayxelà, Florenz, Gahler, Gambús, Gardini, Gieseke, González Pons, de Grandes Pascual, Gräßle, Grossetête, Grzyb, Hetman, Hortefeux, Hübner, Iturgaiz, Jahr, Jazłowiecka, Jiménez-Becerril Barrio, Joulaud, Juvin, Kalinowski, Kalniete, Karas, Kariņš, Kefalogiannis, Kelam, Koch, Kósa, Kovatchev, Kozłowska-Rajewicz, Kudrycka, Kuhn, Kukan, Kyrtsos, Lamassoure, de Lange, Langen, Lavrilleux, Lenaers, Lewandowski, Liese, Lins, López-Istúriz White, Łukacijewska, McAllister, Maletić, Malinov, Mann, Marinescu, Martusciello, Mato, Maullu, Maydell, Melo, Metsola, Mikolášik, Millán Mon, Monteiro de Aguiar, Morano, Morin-Chartier, Mureșan, Niebler, Niedermayer, van Nistelrooij, Novakov, Olbrycht, Pabriks, Peterle, Petir, Pieper, Pitera, Plura, Polčák, Ponga, Preda, Proust, Radev, Rangel, Ribeiro, Rosati, Ruas, Rübig, Saïfi, Salafranca Sánchez-Neyra, Salini, Sander, Saudargas, Schmidt, Schöpflin, Schreijer-Pierik, Schulze, Schwab, Siekierski, Sógor, Šojdrová, Sommer, Štefanec, Štětina, Stolojan, Šuica, Šulin, Svoboda, Szájer, Szejnfeld, Thun und Hohenstein, Tőkés, Tolić, Tomc, Țurcanu, Ungureanu, Urutchev, Vaidere, Valcárcel Siso, Vălean, Verheyen, Virkkunen, Voss, Wałęsa, Weber Manfred, Wenta, Wieland, Winkler Hermann, Winkler Iuliu, Záborská, Zagorakis, Zammit Dimech, Zdechovský, Zdrojewski, Zovko, Zver, Zwiefka
Verts/ALE : Hudghton, Ždanoka
Abstention: 19
ALDE : Riquet
ENF : Annemans
GUE/NGL : Albiol Guzmán, Anderson Martina, Carthy, Couso Permuy, López Bermejo, Ní Riada, Pimenta Lopes, Senra Rodríguez, Vallina, Vieu
NI : Papadakis Konstantinos
PPE : Faria, Hohlmeier, Pospíšil
S&D : Revault d'Allonnes Bonnefoy, Thomas
Verts/ALE : Bové
Corrections to votes and voting intentions
Against : Heinz K. Becker
Abstention : Virginie Rozière
A8-0261/2017 — Arnaud Danjean — Decision to start negotiations
In favour: 430
ALDE : Ali, Arthuis, Auštrevičius, Bilbao Barandica, Calvet Chambon, Cavada, Charanzová, Cornillet, Deprez, Diaconu, Dlabajová, Federley, Gerbrandy, Giménez Barbat, Griesbeck, Harkin, Huitema, Hyusmenova, in 't Veld, Jakovčić, Ježek, Kyuchyuk, Lalonde, Lambsdorff, Løkkegaard, Marinho e Pinto, Mazuronis, Meissner, Michel, Mihaylova, van Miltenburg, Mlinar, Müller, Nart, Nicolai, Paet, Pagazaurtundúa Ruiz, Petersen, Radoš, Ries, Riquet, Rochefort, Rohde, Schaake, Selimovic, Telička, Theurer, Torvalds, Tremosa i Balcells, Vautmans, Weber Renate, Wierinck, Wikström
ECR : Ashworth, Bashir, Campbell Bannerman, Czarnecki, Czesak, van Dalen, Dalton, Demesmaeker, Deva, Dohrmann, Dzhambazki, Flack, Fotyga, Gericke, Gosiewska, Halla-aho, Henkel, Hoc, Kamall, Karlsson, Karski, Kłosowski, Kölmel, Krasnodębski, Krupa, Kuźmiuk, Loones, Matthews, Messerschmidt, Mobarik, Nicholson, Ożóg, Piecha, Piotrowski, Ruohonen-Lerner, Sernagiotto, Škripek, Starbatty, Stevens, Sulík, Tannock, Theocharous, Tomaševski, Tomašić, Trebesius, Ujazdowski, Vistisen, Wiśniewska, Zahradil, Zīle, Žitňanská, Złotowski
EFDD : Bergeron, Paksas
NI : Balczó, Chauprade, Morvai, Saryusz-Wolski
PPE : Adaktusson, Alliot-Marie, Andrikienė, Arimont, Bach, Becker, Belet, Bendtsen, Bogovič, Brok, Buda, Bușoi, Buzek, van de Camp, Casa, Caspary, del Castillo Vera, Christoforou, Cicu, Clune, Coelho, Collin-Langen, Comi, Danjean, Dantin, Dati, Delahaye, Deli, Deß, Díaz de Mera García Consuegra, Dorfmann, Ehler, Engel, Estaràs Ferragut, Faria, Ferber, Fernandes, Fisas Ayxelà, Fjellner, Gahler, Gambús, Gardini, Gieseke, González Pons, de Grandes Pascual, Gräßle, Grossetête, Grzyb, Hayes, Hetman, Hohlmeier, Hökmark, Hortefeux, Hübner, Iturgaiz, Jahr, Jazłowiecka, Jiménez-Becerril Barrio, Joulaud, Juvin, Kalinowski, Kalniete, Karas, Kariņš, Kefalogiannis, Kelam, Koch, Kósa, Kovatchev, Kozłowska-Rajewicz, Kudrycka, Kuhn, Kukan, Kyrtsos, Lamassoure, de Lange, Langen, Lavrilleux, Lenaers, Lewandowski, Liese, Lins, López-Istúriz White, Łukacijewska, McAllister, Maletić, Malinov, Mann, Marinescu, Martusciello, Mato, Maullu, Maydell, Melo, Metsola, Mikolášik, Millán Mon, Monteiro de Aguiar, Morano, Morin-Chartier, Mureșan, Niebler, Niedermayer, van Nistelrooij, Novakov, Olbrycht, Pabriks, Peterle, Petir, Pieper, Pitera, Plura, Polčák, Ponga, Pospíšil, Preda, Proust, Quisthoudt-Rowohl, Radev, Rangel, Reding, Ribeiro, Rolin, Rosati, Ruas, Rübig, Saïfi, Salafranca Sánchez-Neyra, Salini, Sander, Saudargas, Schmidt, Schöpflin, Schreijer-Pierik, Schulze, Schwab, Siekierski, Sógor, Šojdrová, Sommer, Štefanec, Štětina, Stolojan, Šuica, Šulin, Svoboda, Szájer, Szejnfeld, Thun und Hohenstein, Tőkés, Tolić, Tomc, Ungureanu, Urutchev, Vaidere, Valcárcel Siso, Vălean, Virkkunen, Wałęsa, Weber Manfred, Wenta, Wieland, Winkler Hermann, Winkler Iuliu, Záborská, Zagorakis, Zammit Dimech, Zdechovský, Zdrojewski, Zeller, Zovko, Zver, Zwiefka
S&D : Aguilera García, Anderson Lucy, Andrieu, Androulakis, Arena, Balas, Balčytis, Bayet, Benifei, Bettini, Blanco López, Blinkevičiūtė, Bonafè, Borzan, Boștinaru, Brannen, Bresso, Briano, Cabezón Ruiz, Caputo, Childers, Chinnici, Christensen, Corbett, Costa, Cristea, Dalli, Dance, Dăncilă, Danti, De Castro, De Monte, Denanot, Ertug, Fajon, Fernández, Fleckenstein, Freund, Frunzulică, García Pérez, Gardiazabal Rubial, Gasbarra, Gebhardt, Gentile, Geringer de Oedenberg, Gierek, Giuffrida, Gomes, Grapini, Graswander-Hainz, Griffin, Gualtieri, Guerrero Salom, Guillaume, Honeyball, Ivan, Jaakonsaari, Jáuregui Atondo, Jongerius, Kadenbach, Kaili, Kammerevert, Kaufmann, Khan, Kirton-Darling, Kofod, Kohn, Kouroumbashev, Kumpula-Natri, Kyenge, Leinen, Liberadzki, López, López Aguilar, Łybacka, McAvan, Mamikins, Maňka, Manscour, Martin Edouard, Maurel, Mavrides, Mayer Alex, Melior, Mizzi, Moisă, Molnár, Moody, Moraes, Morgano, Mosca, Nekov, Neuser, Nica, Niedermüller, Noichl, Panzeri, Paolucci, Papadakis Demetris, Pargneaux, Pavel, Peillon, Picierno, Picula, Piri, Poche, Preuß, Regner, Revault d'Allonnes Bonnefoy, Rodrigues Liliana, Rodríguez-Piñero Fernández, Rodust, Rozière, dos Santos, Sârbu, Sassoli, Schaldemose, Schlein, Sehnalová, Serrão Santos, Silva Pereira, Simon Siôn, Smolková, Soru, Steinruck, Stihler, Szanyi, Tănăsescu, Tang, Țapardel, Tarabella, Thomas, Valenciano, Van Brempt, Vaughan, Viotti, Weidenholzer, von Weizsäcker, Zala, Zanonato, Zemke, Zoffoli, Zorrinho
Verts/ALE : Bové, Jadot, Tarand
Against: 157
ALDE : Jäätteenmäki, Takkula, Väyrynen
ECR : Marias
EFDD : Adinolfi, Agnew, Aker, Arnott, Batten, Beghin, Borrelli, Carver, Castaldo, Coburn, Corrao, (The Earl of) Dartmouth, Etheridge, Evi, Ferrara, Finch, Gill Nathan, Iwaszkiewicz, Lundgren, Moi, O'Flynn, Parker, Pedicini, Reid, Tamburrano, Valli, Winberg, Zullo
ENF : Annemans, Bay, Bilde, Bizzotto, Borghezio, Briois, Ciocca, Elissen, Ferrand, Fontana, Goddyn, de Graaff, Kappel, Lechevalier, Martin Dominique, Marusik, Mayer Georg, Monot, Montel, Obermayr, Philippot, Salvini, Stuger, Troszczynski, Vilimsky, Zanni, Zijlstra, Żółtek
GUE/NGL : Albiol Guzmán, Anderson Martina, Benito Ziluaga, Björk, Carthy, Chountis, Chrysogonos, Couso Permuy, Eck, Ernst, Flanagan, Forenza, González Peñas, Hazekamp, de Jong, Juaristi Abaunz, Kari, Kouloglou, Kuneva, Kyllönen, López Bermejo, Lösing, Maltese, Matias, Mineur, Ní Riada, Omarjee, Papadimoulis, Pimenta Lopes, Sánchez Caldentey, Scholz, Senra Rodríguez, Spinelli, Sylikiotis, Torres Martínez, Urbán Crespo, Vallina, Vergiat, Vieu
NI : Epitideios, Fountoulis, Gollnisch, James, Korwin-Mikke, Papadakis Konstantinos, Sonneborn, Synadinos, Voigt, Woolfe
S&D : Cofferati, Guteland, Hedh, Post, Ulvskog
Verts/ALE : Affronte, Albrecht, Andersson, Auken, Buchner, Bütikofer, Dalunde, Durand, Eickhout, Engström, Evans, Giegold, Harms, Häusling, Hautala, Heubuch, Hudghton, Jávor, Joly, Keller Ska, Lambert, Lamberts, Lochbihler, Lunacek, Marcellesi, Meszerics, Reda, Reimon, Reintke, Rivasi, Ropė, Sargentini, Scott Cato, Solé, Šoltes, Staes, Taylor, Terricabras, Turmes, Urtasun, Valero, Vana, Ždanoka
Abstention: 23
ALDE : Becerra Basterrechea, Goerens, Grigule-Pēterse, Vajgl
ENF : Arnautu, Boutonnet, D'Ornano, Jalkh, Jamet, Loiseau, Mélin, Schaffhauser
GUE/NGL : Konečná, Maštálka, Sakorafa
S&D : Delvaux, Hoffmann, Lietz, Ludvigsson, Nilsson, Sant, Ward
Verts/ALE : Škrlec
Corrections to votes and voting intentions
Against : Joëlle Mélin
Abstention : Eugen Freund, Karoline Graswander-Hainz, Karin Kadenbach, Evelyn Regner, Josef Weidenholzer
A8-0133/2017 — Sven Giegold — Am 32
In favour: 356
ALDE : Bilbao Barandica, Harkin, Jäätteenmäki, Marinho e Pinto, Michel, Ries
ECR : Ashworth, Bashir, Campbell Bannerman, Czarnecki, Czesak, van Dalen, Dalton, Demesmaeker, Dohrmann, Dzhambazki, Flack, Fotyga, Gosiewska, Halla-aho, Henkel, Hoc, Jurek, Kamall, Karlsson, Karski, Kłosowski, Kölmel, Krasnodębski, Krupa, Kuźmiuk, Loones, Macovei, Marias, Matthews, Messerschmidt, Mobarik, Nicholson, Ożóg, Piecha, Piotrowski, Ruohonen-Lerner, Sernagiotto, Škripek, Starbatty, Stevens, Sulík, Tannock, Theocharous, Tomaševski, Tomašić, Trebesius, Ujazdowski, Vistisen, Wiśniewska, Zahradil, Zīle, Žitňanská, Złotowski
EFDD : Adinolfi, Agnew, Aker, Arnott, Batten, Beghin, Borrelli, Carver, Castaldo, Coburn, Collins, Corrao, (The Earl of) Dartmouth, Etheridge, Evi, Ferrara, Finch, Gill Nathan, Lundgren, Moi, O'Flynn, Parker, Pedicini, Reid, Tamburrano, Valli, Winberg, Zullo
ENF : Annemans, Arnautu, Bay, Bilde, Bizzotto, Borghezio, Boutonnet, Briois, Ciocca, D'Ornano, Ferrand, Fontana, Goddyn, Jalkh, Jamet, Kappel, Lechevalier, Loiseau, Martin Dominique, Mayer Georg, Mélin, Monot, Montel, Obermayr, Philippot, Salvini, Schaffhauser, Troszczynski, Vilimsky
GUE/NGL : Albiol Guzmán, Anderson Martina, Benito Ziluaga, Björk, Carthy, Chountis, Chrysogonos, Couso Permuy, Eck, Ernst, Flanagan, Forenza, González Peñas, Hazekamp, de Jong, Juaristi Abaunz, Kari, Konečná, Kouloglou, Kuneva, Kyllönen, López Bermejo, Lösing, Maltese, Maštálka, Matias, Mineur, Ní Riada, Omarjee, Papadimoulis, Pimenta Lopes, Sakorafa, Sánchez Caldentey, Scholz, Senra Rodríguez, Spinelli, Sylikiotis, Torres Martínez, Urbán Crespo, Vallina, Vergiat, Vieu
NI : Balczó, Chauprade, Dodds, Epitideios, Fountoulis, Gollnisch, Morvai, Papadakis Konstantinos, Saryusz-Wolski, Sonneborn, Synadinos, Voigt
PPE : Arimont, Hübner, Juvin, Maydell, Pietikäinen, Polčák, Rolin, Szejnfeld, Virkkunen, Zwiefka
S&D : Aguilera García, Anderson Lucy, Andrieu, Androulakis, Arena, Balas, Balčytis, Bayet, Benifei, Bettini, Blanco López, Bonafè, Borzan, Boștinaru, Brannen, Bullmann, Childers, Christensen, Cofferati, Corbett, Costa, Cristea, Dalli, Dance, Dăncilă, De Castro, Delvaux, De Monte, Denanot, Ertug, Fajon, Fernández, Fleckenstein, Freund, Frunzulică, García Pérez, Gardiazabal Rubial, Gebhardt, Gierek, Gomes, Graswander-Hainz, Griffin, Guerrero Salom, Guillaume, Guteland, Hedh, Honeyball, Ivan, Jaakonsaari, Jáuregui Atondo, Jongerius, Kadenbach, Kaili, Kammerevert, Khan, Kirton-Darling, Kofod, Kohn, Kumpula-Natri, Kyenge, Leinen, Liberadzki, Lietz, López, López Aguilar, Ludvigsson, Łybacka, McAvan, Mamikins, Maňka, Manscour, Martin Edouard, Maurel, Mavrides, Mayer Alex, Melior, Mizzi, Moisă, Molnár, Moody, Moraes, Mosca, Nekov, Neuser, Nica, Niedermüller, Nilsson, Noichl, Panzeri, Paolucci, Papadakis Demetris, Pargneaux, Pavel, Peillon, Picierno, Picula, Piri, Poche, Post, Preuß, Regner, Revault d'Allonnes Bonnefoy, Rodrigues Liliana, Rodríguez-Piñero Fernández, Rodust, Sant, dos Santos, Sârbu, Sassoli, Schaldemose, Schlein, Sehnalová, Simon Siôn, Soru, Steinruck, Stihler, Tang, Tarabella, Thomas, Ulvskog, Valenciano, Van Brempt, Vaughan, Viotti, Ward, Weidenholzer, Zanonato, Zemke, Zoffoli, Zorrinho
Verts/ALE : Affronte, Albrecht, Andersson, Auken, Bové, Buchner, Bütikofer, Dalunde, Durand, Eickhout, Engström, Evans, Giegold, Harms, Häusling, Hautala, Heubuch, Hudghton, Jadot, Jávor, Joly, Keller Ska, Lambert, Lamberts, Lochbihler, Lunacek, Marcellesi, Meszerics, Reda, Reimon, Reintke, Rivasi, Ropė, Scott Cato, Škrlec, Solé, Šoltes, Staes, Tarand, Taylor, Terricabras, Turmes, Urtasun, Valero, Vana, Ždanoka
Against: 228
ALDE : Ali, Arthuis, Auštrevičius, Becerra Basterrechea, Calvet Chambon, Cavada, Charanzová, Cornillet, Deprez, Diaconu, Dlabajová, Federley, Gerbrandy, Giménez Barbat, Goerens, Griesbeck, Grigule-Pēterse, Huitema, Hyusmenova, in 't Veld, Jakovčić, Ježek, Kyuchyuk, Lalonde, Lambsdorff, Løkkegaard, Mazuronis, Meissner, Mihaylova, van Miltenburg, Mlinar, Müller, Nart, Nicolai, Paet, Pagazaurtundúa Ruiz, Petersen, Radoš, Riquet, Rochefort, Rohde, Schaake, Selimovic, Takkula, Telička, Theurer, Torvalds, Tremosa i Balcells, Vajgl, Vautmans, Väyrynen, Weber Renate, Wierinck, Wikström
EFDD : Bergeron, Paksas
ENF : Elissen, de Graaff, Stuger, Zijlstra
NI : James, Woolfe
PPE : Adaktusson, Alliot-Marie, Andrikienė, Bach, Becker, Bendtsen, Bogovič, Brok, Buda, Bușoi, Buzek, van de Camp, Casa, Caspary, del Castillo Vera, Christoforou, Cicu, Collin-Langen, Comi, Dati, Delahaye, Deli, Deß, Díaz de Mera García Consuegra, Dorfmann, Ehler, Engel, Estaràs Ferragut, Ferber, Fernandes, Fisas Ayxelà, Fjellner, Florenz, Gahler, Gambús, Gardini, Gieseke, González Pons, de Grandes Pascual, Gräßle, Grossetête, Grzyb, Hetman, Hohlmeier, Hökmark, Hortefeux, Iturgaiz, Jahr, Jazłowiecka, Jiménez-Becerril Barrio, Kalinowski, Karas, Kariņš, Kefalogiannis, Kelam, Koch, Kósa, Kovatchev, Kozłowska-Rajewicz, Kuhn, Kukan, Kyrtsos, Lamassoure, de Lange, Langen, Lavrilleux, Lewandowski, Liese, Lins, López-Istúriz White, McAllister, Maletić, Malinov, Mann, Marinescu, Martusciello, Mato, Maullu, Melo, Metsola, Mikolášik, Millán Mon, Monteiro de Aguiar, Morano, Morin-Chartier, Mureșan, Niebler, van Nistelrooij, Novakov, Olbrycht, Pabriks, Peterle, Petir, Pieper, Plura, Ponga, Preda, Proust, Quisthoudt-Rowohl, Radev, Rangel, Reding, Ribeiro, Rosati, Ruas, Rübig, Saïfi, Salafranca Sánchez-Neyra, Salini, Sander, Saudargas, Schmidt, Schöpflin, Schreijer-Pierik, Schulze, Schwab, Siekierski, Sógor, Šojdrová, Sommer, Štefanec, Stolojan, Šuica, Šulin, Svoboda, Szájer, Thun und Hohenstein, Tolić, Tomc, Țurcanu, Ungureanu, Urutchev, Vaidere, Valcárcel Siso, Vălean, Verheyen, Wałęsa, Weber Manfred, Wenta, Wieland, Winkler Hermann, Winkler Iuliu, Záborská, Zagorakis, Zammit Dimech, Zdechovský, Zdrojewski, Zeller, Zovko, Zver
S&D : Blinkevičiūtė, Bresso, Briano, Cabezón Ruiz, Caputo, Danti, Gasbarra, Gentile, Geringer de Oedenberg, Giuffrida, Gualtieri, Kouroumbashev, Morgano, Poc, Silva Pereira, Smolková
Abstention: 16
EFDD : Iwaszkiewicz
ENF : Marusik, Zanni, Żółtek
NI : Korwin-Mikke
PPE : Faria, Joulaud, Lenaers, Niedermayer
S&D : Chinnici, Grapini, Hoffmann, Serrão Santos, Szanyi, Tănăsescu, Țapardel
Corrections to votes and voting intentions
For : Nicola Caputo, Nathalie Griesbeck, Brice Hortefeux
Against : Eva Maydell
A8-0133/2017 — Sven Giegold — Am 3D
In favour: 174
ALDE : Griesbeck, Harkin, Jäätteenmäki, Løkkegaard, Michel, Ries
ECR : Jurek
EFDD : Beghin, Bergeron, Iwaszkiewicz, Paksas
ENF : Elissen, de Graaff, Marusik, Stuger, Zijlstra, Żółtek
NI : Chauprade, Korwin-Mikke, Voigt
PPE : Alliot-Marie, Andrikienė, Bach, Becker, Bendtsen, Bogovič, Brok, Buda, Bușoi, Buzek, Caspary, del Castillo Vera, Christoforou, Cicu, Coelho, Collin-Langen, Comi, Danjean, Dantin, Dati, Delahaye, Deli, Deß, Díaz de Mera García Consuegra, Dorfmann, Ehler, Engel, Estaràs Ferragut, Faria, Ferber, Fernandes, Fisas Ayxelà, Fjellner, Florenz, Gahler, Gambús, Gardini, Gieseke, González Pons, de Grandes Pascual, Gräßle, Grossetête, Grzyb, Hetman, Hohlmeier, Hökmark, Iturgaiz, Jahr, Jazłowiecka, Jiménez-Becerril Barrio, Juvin, Kalinowski, Karas, Kariņš, Kefalogiannis, Kelam, Koch, Kósa, Kovatchev, Kozłowska-Rajewicz, Kuhn, Kukan, Kyrtsos, Lamassoure, Langen, Lavrilleux, Lenaers, Lewandowski, Liese, Lins, López-Istúriz White, McAllister, Maletić, Malinov, Mann, Marinescu, Martusciello, Mato, Maydell, Melo, Mikolášik, Millán Mon, Monteiro de Aguiar, Morano, Morin-Chartier, Mureșan, Niebler, Novakov, Olbrycht, Pabriks, Peterle, Petir, Pieper, Plura, Ponga, Preda, Proust, Quisthoudt-Rowohl, Radev, Rangel, Reding, Ribeiro, Rosati, Ruas, Rübig, Saïfi, Salafranca Sánchez-Neyra, Salini, Sander, Saudargas, Schmidt, Schöpflin, Schulze, Schwab, Siekierski, Sógor, Šojdrová, Sommer, Štefanec, Štětina, Stolojan, Šuica, Šulin, Svoboda, Szájer, Szejnfeld, Thun und Hohenstein, Tolić, Tomc, Țurcanu, Ungureanu, Urutchev, Vaidere, Valcárcel Siso, Vălean, Verheyen, Virkkunen, Wałęsa, Weber Manfred, Wenta, Wieland, Winkler Hermann, Winkler Iuliu, Záborská, Zagorakis, Zdechovský, Zdrojewski, Zeller, Zovko, Zver, Zwiefka
S&D : Boștinaru, Mizzi, Morgano
Against: 424
ALDE : Ali, Arthuis, Auštrevičius, Becerra Basterrechea, Bilbao Barandica, Calvet Chambon, Cavada, Charanzová, Cornillet, Diaconu, Dlabajová, Federley, Gerbrandy, Giménez Barbat, Goerens, Grigule-Pēterse, Huitema, Hyusmenova, in 't Veld, Jakovčić, Ježek, Kyuchyuk, Lalonde, Lambsdorff, Marinho e Pinto, Mazuronis, Meissner, Mihaylova, van Miltenburg, Mlinar, Müller, Nart, Nicolai, Paet, Pagazaurtundúa Ruiz, Petersen, Radoš, Riquet, Rochefort, Rohde, Schaake, Selimovic, Takkula, Telička, Theurer, Torvalds, Tremosa i Balcells, Uspaskich, Vajgl, Vautmans, Väyrynen, Weber Renate, Wierinck, Wikström
ECR : Ashworth, Bashir, Campbell Bannerman, Czarnecki, Czesak, van Dalen, Dalton, Demesmaeker, Deva, Dohrmann, Dzhambazki, Flack, Fotyga, Gosiewska, Halla-aho, Henkel, Hoc, Karlsson, Karski, Kłosowski, Kölmel, Krasnodębski, Krupa, Kuźmiuk, Loones, Macovei, Marias, Matthews, Messerschmidt, Mobarik, Nicholson, Ożóg, Piecha, Piotrowski, Ruohonen-Lerner, Sernagiotto, Starbatty, Stevens, Sulík, Tannock, Tomaševski, Tomašić, Trebesius, Ujazdowski, Vistisen, Wiśniewska, Zahradil, Zīle, Žitňanská, Złotowski
EFDD : Adinolfi, Agnew, Aker, Arnott, Batten, Borrelli, Carver, Castaldo, Coburn, Collins, Corrao, (The Earl of) Dartmouth, Etheridge, Evi, Ferrara, Finch, Gill Nathan, Lundgren, Moi, O'Flynn, Parker, Pedicini, Reid, Tamburrano, Valli, Winberg, Zullo
ENF : Arnautu, Bay, Bilde, Bizzotto, Borghezio, Boutonnet, Briois, Ciocca, D'Ornano, Ferrand, Fontana, Goddyn, Jalkh, Jamet, Kappel, Lechevalier, Loiseau, Martin Dominique, Mayer Georg, Mélin, Monot, Montel, Obermayr, Philippot, Salvini, Schaffhauser, Troszczynski, Vilimsky, Zanni
GUE/NGL : Albiol Guzmán, Anderson Martina, Benito Ziluaga, Björk, Carthy, Chountis, Chrysogonos, Couso Permuy, Eck, Ernst, Flanagan, Forenza, González Peñas, Hazekamp, de Jong, Juaristi Abaunz, Kari, Konečná, Kouloglou, Kuneva, Kyllönen, López Bermejo, Lösing, Maltese, Maštálka, Matias, Mineur, Ní Riada, Omarjee, Papadimoulis, Pimenta Lopes, Sánchez Caldentey, Scholz, Senra Rodríguez, Spinelli, Sylikiotis, Torres Martínez, Urbán Crespo, Vallina, Vergiat, Vieu
NI : Balczó, Dodds, Epitideios, Fountoulis, James, Morvai, Papadakis Konstantinos, Saryusz-Wolski, Sonneborn, Synadinos, Woolfe
PPE : Adaktusson, Arimont, Belet, van de Camp, Casa, Hortefeux, Hübner, Joulaud, de Lange, Metsola, van Nistelrooij, Pietikäinen, Polčák, Rolin, Schreijer-Pierik, Zammit Dimech
S&D : Aguilera García, Anderson Lucy, Andrieu, Androulakis, Arena, Balas, Balčytis, Bayet, Benifei, Bettini, Blanco López, Blinkevičiūtė, Bonafè, Borzan, Brannen, Briano, Bullmann, Cabezón Ruiz, Caputo, Childers, Chinnici, Christensen, Cofferati, Corbett, Costa, Cristea, Dalli, Dance, Dăncilă, Danti, De Castro, Delvaux, De Monte, Denanot, Ertug, Fajon, Fernández, Freund, Frunzulică, García Pérez, Gardiazabal Rubial, Gasbarra, Gebhardt, Gentile, Geringer de Oedenberg, Gierek, Giuffrida, Gomes, Grapini, Graswander-Hainz, Griffin, Gualtieri, Guerrero Salom, Guillaume, Guteland, Hedh, Hoffmann, Honeyball, Ivan, Jaakonsaari, Jáuregui Atondo, Jongerius, Kadenbach, Kaili, Kammerevert, Khan, Kirton-Darling, Kofod, Kohn, Kouroumbashev, Kumpula-Natri, Kyenge, Leinen, Liberadzki, Lietz, López, López Aguilar, Ludvigsson, Łybacka, McAvan, Mamikins, Maňka, Manscour, Martin Edouard, Maurel, Mavrides, Mayer Alex, Melior, Moisă, Molnár, Moody, Moraes, Mosca, Nekov, Neuser, Nica, Niedermüller, Nilsson, Noichl, Panzeri, Paolucci, Papadakis Demetris, Pargneaux, Pavel, Peillon, Picierno, Picula, Piri, Poc, Poche, Post, Preuß, Regner, Revault d'Allonnes Bonnefoy, Rodrigues Liliana, Rodríguez-Piñero Fernández, Rodust, Rozière, Sant, dos Santos, Sârbu, Sassoli, Schaldemose, Schlein, Sehnalová, Serrão Santos, Silva Pereira, Simon Siôn, Smolková, Soru, Steinruck, Stihler, Tănăsescu, Tang, Țapardel, Tarabella, Thomas, Ulvskog, Valenciano, Van Brempt, Vaughan, Viotti, Ward, von Weizsäcker, Zala, Zanonato, Zemke, Zoffoli, Zorrinho
Verts/ALE : Affronte, Albrecht, Andersson, Auken, Bové, Buchner, Bütikofer, Dalunde, Durand, Eickhout, Engström, Evans, Giegold, Harms, Häusling, Hautala, Heubuch, Hudghton, Jadot, Jávor, Joly, Keller Ska, Lambert, Lamberts, Lochbihler, Lunacek, Marcellesi, Meszerics, Reda, Reimon, Reintke, Rivasi, Ropė, Sargentini, Scott Cato, Škrlec, Solé, Šoltes, Staes, Tarand, Taylor, Terricabras, Turmes, Urtasun, Valero, Vana, Ždanoka
Abstention: 6
ECR : Škripek, Theocharous
NI : Gollnisch
PPE : Niedermayer, Pospíšil
S&D : Szanyi
Corrections to votes and voting intentions
Against : Nathalie Griesbeck
A8-0133/2017 — Sven Giegold — Am 33
In favour: 386
ALDE : Jäätteenmäki, Løkkegaard, Marinho e Pinto, Ries, Torvalds
ECR : Ashworth, Bashir, Campbell Bannerman, Czarnecki, Czesak, van Dalen, Dalton, Demesmaeker, Dohrmann, Dzhambazki, Flack, Fotyga, Gosiewska, Halla-aho, Henkel, Hoc, Jurek, Kamall, Karlsson, Karski, Kłosowski, Kölmel, Krasnodębski, Krupa, Kuźmiuk, Loones, Macovei, Marias, Matthews, Messerschmidt, Mobarik, Nicholson, Ożóg, Piecha, Piotrowski, Ruohonen-Lerner, Sernagiotto, Škripek, Starbatty, Stevens, Sulík, Tannock, Theocharous, Tomaševski, Tomašić, Trebesius, Ujazdowski, Vistisen, Wiśniewska, Zahradil, Zīle, Žitňanská, Złotowski
EFDD : Adinolfi, Agnew, Aker, Arnott, Batten, Beghin, Bergeron, Borrelli, Carver, Castaldo, Coburn, Collins, Corrao, (The Earl of) Dartmouth, Etheridge, Evi, Ferrara, Finch, Gill Nathan, Iwaszkiewicz, Lundgren, Moi, O'Flynn, Paksas, Parker, Pedicini, Reid, Tamburrano, Valli, Winberg, Zullo
ENF : Arnautu, Bay, Bilde, Bizzotto, Borghezio, Boutonnet, Briois, Ciocca, D'Ornano, Ferrand, Fontana, Goddyn, Jalkh, Jamet, Kappel, Lechevalier, Loiseau, Martin Dominique, Marusik, Mayer Georg, Mélin, Monot, Montel, Obermayr, Philippot, Salvini, Schaffhauser, Troszczynski, Vilimsky, Zanni, Żółtek
GUE/NGL : Albiol Guzmán, Anderson Martina, Benito Ziluaga, Björk, Carthy, Chountis, Chrysogonos, Couso Permuy, Eck, Ernst, Forenza, Hazekamp, de Jong, Juaristi Abaunz, Kari, Konečná, Kouloglou, Kuneva, Kyllönen, López Bermejo, Lösing, Maltese, Maštálka, Matias, Mineur, Ní Riada, Omarjee, Papadimoulis, Pimenta Lopes, Sakorafa, Sánchez Caldentey, Scholz, Senra Rodríguez, Spinelli, Sylikiotis, Torres Martínez, Urbán Crespo, Vallina, Vergiat, Vieu
NI : Balczó, Chauprade, Dodds, Epitideios, Fountoulis, Gollnisch, Korwin-Mikke, Morvai, Papadakis Konstantinos, Saryusz-Wolski, Sonneborn, Synadinos, Voigt
PPE : Arimont, Belet, Casa, Faria, Hübner, Marinescu, Metsola, Pietikäinen, Polčák, Pospíšil, Rolin, Zammit Dimech
S&D : Aguilera García, Anderson Lucy, Andrieu, Androulakis, Arena, Balas, Balčytis, Bayet, Benifei, Bettini, Blanco López, Blinkevičiūtė, Bonafè, Borzan, Boștinaru, Brannen, Bresso, Briano, Bullmann, Cabezón Ruiz, Caputo, Childers, Chinnici, Christensen, Cofferati, Corbett, Costa, Cristea, Dalli, Dance, Dăncilă, Danti, De Castro, Delvaux, De Monte, Denanot, Ertug, Fajon, Fernández, Fleckenstein, Freund, Frunzulică, García Pérez, Gardiazabal Rubial, Gasbarra, Gebhardt, Gentile, Geringer de Oedenberg, Gierek, Giuffrida, Gomes, Grapini, Graswander-Hainz, Griffin, Gualtieri, Guerrero Salom, Guillaume, Guteland, Hedh, Hoffmann, Honeyball, Ivan, Jaakonsaari, Jáuregui Atondo, Jongerius, Kadenbach, Kaili, Kammerevert, Khan, Kirton-Darling, Kofod, Kohn, Kouroumbashev, Kumpula-Natri, Kyenge, Leinen, Liberadzki, Lietz, López, López Aguilar, Ludvigsson, Łybacka, McAvan, Mamikins, Maňka, Manscour, Martin Edouard, Maurel, Mavrides, Mayer Alex, Melior, Mizzi, Moisă, Molnár, Moody, Moraes, Morgano, Mosca, Nekov, Neuser, Nica, Niedermüller, Nilsson, Noichl, Panzeri, Paolucci, Papadakis Demetris, Pargneaux, Pavel, Peillon, Picierno, Picula, Piri, Poc, Poche, Post, Preuß, Regner, Revault d'Allonnes Bonnefoy, Rodrigues Liliana, Rodríguez-Piñero Fernández, Rodust, Rozière, Sant, dos Santos, Sârbu, Sassoli, Schaldemose, Schlein, Sehnalová, Serrão Santos, Simon Siôn, Smolková, Soru, Steinruck, Stihler, Tănăsescu, Tang, Țapardel, Tarabella, Thomas, Ulvskog, Valenciano, Van Brempt, Vaughan, Viotti, Ward, Weidenholzer, von Weizsäcker, Zala, Zanonato, Zemke, Zoffoli, Zorrinho
Verts/ALE : Affronte, Albrecht, Andersson, Auken, Bové, Buchner, Bütikofer, Dalunde, Durand, Eickhout, Engström, Evans, Giegold, Harms, Häusling, Hautala, Heubuch, Hudghton, Jadot, Jávor, Joly, Keller Ska, Lambert, Lamberts, Lochbihler, Lunacek, Marcellesi, Meszerics, Reda, Reimon, Reintke, Rivasi, Ropė, Sargentini, Scott Cato, Škrlec, Solé, Šoltes, Staes, Tarand, Taylor, Terricabras, Turmes, Urtasun, Valero, Vana, Ždanoka
Against: 218
ALDE : Ali, Arthuis, Auštrevičius, Becerra Basterrechea, Bilbao Barandica, Calvet Chambon, Cavada, Charanzová, Deprez, Diaconu, Dlabajová, Federley, Gerbrandy, Giménez Barbat, Goerens, Griesbeck, Grigule-Pēterse, Harkin, Huitema, Hyusmenova, in 't Veld, Jakovčić, Ježek, Kyuchyuk, Lalonde, Lambsdorff, Mazuronis, Meissner, Michel, Mihaylova, van Miltenburg, Mlinar, Müller, Nart, Nicolai, Paet, Pagazaurtundúa Ruiz, Petersen, Radoš, Riquet, Rochefort, Rohde, Schaake, Selimovic, Takkula, Telička, Theurer, Tremosa i Balcells, Uspaskich, Vajgl, Vautmans, Väyrynen, Weber Renate, Wierinck, Wikström
ENF : Elissen, de Graaff, Stuger, Zijlstra
GUE/NGL : Flanagan, González Peñas
NI : James, Woolfe
PPE : Adaktusson, Alliot-Marie, Andrikienė, Bach, Becker, Bendtsen, Bogovič, Brok, Buda, Bușoi, Buzek, van de Camp, Caspary, del Castillo Vera, Christoforou, Cicu, Collin-Langen, Comi, Danjean, Dantin, Dati, Delahaye, Deli, Deß, Díaz de Mera García Consuegra, Dorfmann, Ehler, Engel, Estaràs Ferragut, Ferber, Fernandes, Fisas Ayxelà, Florenz, Gahler, Gambús, Gardini, Gieseke, González Pons, de Grandes Pascual, Gräßle, Grossetête, Grzyb, Hetman, Hohlmeier, Hökmark, Hortefeux, Iturgaiz, Jahr, Jazłowiecka, Jiménez-Becerril Barrio, Juvin, Kalinowski, Karas, Kariņš, Kefalogiannis, Kelam, Koch, Kósa, Kovatchev, Kozłowska-Rajewicz, Kuhn, Kukan, Kyrtsos, Lamassoure, de Lange, Langen, Lavrilleux, Lenaers, Lewandowski, Lins, López-Istúriz White, McAllister, Maletić, Malinov, Mann, Martusciello, Mato, Maullu, Maydell, Melo, Mikolášik, Millán Mon, Monteiro de Aguiar, Morano, Morin-Chartier, Mureșan, Niebler, van Nistelrooij, Novakov, Olbrycht, Pabriks, Peterle, Petir, Pieper, Plura, Ponga, Preda, Proust, Quisthoudt-Rowohl, Radev, Rangel, Reding, Ribeiro, Rosati, Ruas, Rübig, Saïfi, Salafranca Sánchez-Neyra, Salini, Sander, Saudargas, Schmidt, Schöpflin, Schreijer-Pierik, Schulze, Schwab, Siekierski, Sógor, Šojdrová, Sommer, Štefanec, Štětina, Stolojan, Šuica, Šulin, Svoboda, Szájer, Szejnfeld, Thun und Hohenstein, Tolić, Tomc, Țurcanu, Ungureanu, Urutchev, Vaidere, Valcárcel Siso, Vălean, Verheyen, Virkkunen, Voss, Wałęsa, Weber Manfred, Wenta, Wieland, Winkler Hermann, Winkler Iuliu, Záborská, Zagorakis, Zdechovský, Zdrojewski, Zeller, Zovko, Zver, Zwiefka
S&D : Silva Pereira
Abstention: 3
PPE : Joulaud, Niedermayer
S&D : Szanyi
Corrections to votes and voting intentions
For : Tania González Peñas
A8-0133/2017 — Sven Giegold — Am 34
In favour: 293
ALDE : Jäätteenmäki, Marinho e Pinto, Ries
ECR : Ashworth, Bashir, Campbell Bannerman, Czarnecki, Czesak, van Dalen, Dalton, Demesmaeker, Deva, Dohrmann, Dzhambazki, Flack, Fotyga, Gosiewska, Halla-aho, Henkel, Hoc, Jurek, Kamall, Karlsson, Karski, Kłosowski, Kölmel, Krasnodębski, Krupa, Kuźmiuk, Loones, Macovei, Marias, Matthews, Messerschmidt, Mobarik, Nicholson, Ożóg, Piecha, Piotrowski, Ruohonen-Lerner, Sernagiotto, Škripek, Starbatty, Stevens, Sulík, Tannock, Theocharous, Tomašić, Trebesius, Ujazdowski, Vistisen, Wiśniewska, Zahradil, Zīle, Žitňanská, Złotowski
EFDD : Adinolfi, Agnew, Aker, Arnott, Batten, Beghin, Borrelli, Carver, Castaldo, Coburn, Collins, Corrao, (The Earl of) Dartmouth, Etheridge, Evi, Ferrara, Finch, Gill Nathan, Lundgren, Moi, O'Flynn, Paksas, Parker, Pedicini, Reid, Tamburrano, Valli, Winberg, Zullo
ENF : Arnautu, Bay, Bilde, Bizzotto, Borghezio, Boutonnet, Briois, Ciocca, D'Ornano, Ferrand, Fontana, Goddyn, Jalkh, Jamet, Kappel, Loiseau, Martin Dominique, Mayer Georg, Mélin, Monot, Montel, Obermayr, Philippot, Salvini, Schaffhauser, Troszczynski, Vilimsky
GUE/NGL : Albiol Guzmán, Benito Ziluaga, Björk, Chountis, Chrysogonos, Couso Permuy, Eck, Ernst, Flanagan, Forenza, González Peñas, Hazekamp, de Jong, Juaristi Abaunz, Kari, Konečná, Kouloglou, Kuneva, Kyllönen, López Bermejo, Lösing, Maltese, Maštálka, Matias, Mineur, Ní Riada, Omarjee, Papadimoulis, Pimenta Lopes, Sakorafa, Sánchez Caldentey, Scholz, Senra Rodríguez, Spinelli, Sylikiotis, Torres Martínez, Urbán Crespo, Vallina, Vergiat, Vieu
NI : Balczó, Chauprade, Dodds, Epitideios, Fountoulis, Morvai, Papadakis Konstantinos, Saryusz-Wolski, Sonneborn, Synadinos
PPE : Arimont, Joulaud, Pietikäinen, Polčák, Pospíšil, Rolin, Virkkunen
S&D : Aguilera García, Anderson Lucy, Andrieu, Balas, Benifei, Bettini, Blanco López, Brannen, Briano, Cabezón Ruiz, Childers, Cofferati, Corbett, Dalli, Dance, Delvaux, Denanot, Ertug, Fernández, Fleckenstein, Freund, García Pérez, Gardiazabal Rubial, Gebhardt, Gomes, Graswander-Hainz, Griffin, Guerrero Salom, Guillaume, Guteland, Hedh, Honeyball, Ivan, Jaakonsaari, Jáuregui Atondo, Jongerius, Kadenbach, Kaili, Kammerevert, Khan, Kirton-Darling, Kohn, Kumpula-Natri, Leinen, Lietz, López, López Aguilar, Ludvigsson, McAvan, Manscour, Martin Edouard, Maurel, Mayer Alex, Melior, Molnár, Moody, Moraes, Neuser, Nilsson, Noichl, Pargneaux, Peillon, Piri, Post, Preuß, Regner, Revault d'Allonnes Bonnefoy, Rodríguez-Piñero Fernández, Rozière, Sant, Sassoli, Schlein, Simon Siôn, Soru, Steinruck, Stihler, Tang, Thomas, Ulvskog, Vaughan
Verts/ALE : Affronte, Albrecht, Andersson, Bové, Buchner, Bütikofer, Dalunde, Durand, Eickhout, Engström, Evans, Giegold, Harms, Häusling, Hautala, Heubuch, Hudghton, Jadot, Jávor, Joly, Keller Ska, Lamberts, Lochbihler, Lunacek, Marcellesi, Meszerics, Reda, Reimon, Rivasi, Ropė, Sargentini, Scott Cato, Škrlec, Solé, Šoltes, Staes, Tarand, Taylor, Terricabras, Turmes, Urtasun, Valero, Vana, Ždanoka
Against: 293
ALDE : Ali, Arthuis, Auštrevičius, Becerra Basterrechea, Bilbao Barandica, Calvet Chambon, Cavada, Charanzová, Deprez, Diaconu, Dlabajová, Federley, Gerbrandy, Giménez Barbat, Goerens, Griesbeck, Grigule-Pēterse, Harkin, Huitema, Hyusmenova, in 't Veld, Jakovčić, Ježek, Kyuchyuk, Lalonde, Lambsdorff, Løkkegaard, Mazuronis, Meissner, Michel, Mihaylova, van Miltenburg, Mlinar, Müller, Nart, Nicolai, Paet, Pagazaurtundúa Ruiz, Petersen, Radoš, Riquet, Rochefort, Rohde, Schaake, Selimovic, Takkula, Telička, Theurer, Torvalds, Tremosa i Balcells, Vajgl, Vautmans, Väyrynen, Weber Renate, Wierinck, Wikström
ECR : Tomaševski
EFDD : Bergeron
ENF : Annemans, Elissen, de Graaff, Stuger, Zanni, Zijlstra
NI : James, Woolfe
PPE : Adaktusson, Alliot-Marie, Andrikienė, Bach, Becker, Bendtsen, Bogovič, Brok, Buda, Bușoi, Buzek, van de Camp, Casa, Caspary, del Castillo Vera, Christoforou, Cicu, Coelho, Collin-Langen, Comi, Danjean, Dantin, Dati, Delahaye, Deli, Deß, Díaz de Mera García Consuegra, Dorfmann, Ehler, Engel, Estaràs Ferragut, Ferber, Fernandes, Fisas Ayxelà, Gahler, Gambús, Gardini, Gieseke, González Pons, de Grandes Pascual, Gräßle, Grossetête, Grzyb, Hetman, Hohlmeier, Hökmark, Hortefeux, Hübner, Iturgaiz, Jahr, Jazłowiecka, Jiménez-Becerril Barrio, Juvin, Kalinowski, Karas, Kariņš, Kefalogiannis, Kelam, Koch, Kósa, Kovatchev, Kozłowska-Rajewicz, Kuhn, Kukan, Kyrtsos, Lamassoure, de Lange, Langen, Lavrilleux, Lenaers, Lewandowski, Lins, López-Istúriz White, McAllister, Maletić, Malinov, Mann, Marinescu, Martusciello, Mato, Maullu, Maydell, Melo, Metsola, Mikolášik, Millán Mon, Monteiro de Aguiar, Morano, Morin-Chartier, Mureșan, Niebler, van Nistelrooij, Novakov, Olbrycht, Pabriks, Peterle, Petir, Pieper, Plura, Ponga, Preda, Proust, Quisthoudt-Rowohl, Radev, Rangel, Reding, Ribeiro, Ruas, Rübig, Saïfi, Salafranca Sánchez-Neyra, Salini, Sander, Saudargas, Schmidt, Schöpflin, Schreijer-Pierik, Schulze, Schwab, Siekierski, Sógor, Šojdrová, Sommer, Štefanec, Štětina, Stolojan, Šuica, Šulin, Svoboda, Szájer, Szejnfeld, Thun und Hohenstein, Tolić, Tomc, Țurcanu, Ungureanu, Urutchev, Vaidere, Valcárcel Siso, Vălean, Verheyen, Voss, Wałęsa, Weber Manfred, Wenta, Wieland, Winkler Hermann, Winkler Iuliu, Záborská, Zagorakis, Zammit Dimech, Zdechovský, Zdrojewski, Zeller, Zovko, Zver, Zwiefka
S&D : Androulakis, Arena, Balčytis, Bayet, Blinkevičiūtė, Bonafè, Borzan, Boștinaru, Bresso, Caputo, Chinnici, Christensen, Costa, Cristea, Dăncilă, Danti, De Castro, De Monte, Fajon, Frunzulică, Gasbarra, Gentile, Geringer de Oedenberg, Gierek, Giuffrida, Grapini, Gualtieri, Kofod, Kouroumbashev, Kyenge, Liberadzki, Łybacka, Mamikins, Maňka, Mavrides, Mizzi, Moisă, Morgano, Mosca, Nekov, Nica, Niedermüller, Panzeri, Paolucci, Papadakis Demetris, Pavel, Picierno, Picula, Poc, Poche, Rodrigues Liliana, dos Santos, Sârbu, Schaldemose, Sehnalová, Serrão Santos, Silva Pereira, Smolková, Szanyi, Tănăsescu, Țapardel, Tarabella, Valenciano, Viotti, Ward, Zala, Zanonato, Zemke, Zoffoli
Verts/ALE : Reintke
Abstention: 10
EFDD : Iwaszkiewicz
ENF : Marusik, Żółtek
NI : Korwin-Mikke
PPE : Belet, Faria, Niedermayer
S&D : Hoffmann, Van Brempt, Zorrinho
Corrections to votes and voting intentions
For : Gerolf Annemans, Danuta Maria Hübner, Julie Ward
A8-0133/2017 — Sven Giegold — Am 7
In favour: 286
ALDE : Ali, Arthuis, Auštrevičius, Becerra Basterrechea, Bilbao Barandica, Calvet Chambon, Charanzová, Deprez, Diaconu, Dlabajová, Federley, Gerbrandy, Giménez Barbat, Goerens, Griesbeck, Grigule-Pēterse, Harkin, Huitema, Hyusmenova, in 't Veld, Jäätteenmäki, Jakovčić, Ježek, Kyuchyuk, Lalonde, Lambsdorff, Løkkegaard, Marinho e Pinto, Mazuronis, Meissner, Michel, Mihaylova, van Miltenburg, Mlinar, Müller, Nart, Nicolai, Paet, Pagazaurtundúa Ruiz, Petersen, Radoš, Ries, Rochefort, Rohde, Schaake, Selimovic, Takkula, Telička, Theurer, Torvalds, Tremosa i Balcells, Uspaskich, Vajgl, Vautmans, Väyrynen, Weber Renate, Wierinck, Wikström
ECR : van Dalen, Macovei, Žitňanská
EFDD : Agnew, Aker, Arnott, Batten, Bergeron, Carver, Coburn, Collins, (The Earl of) Dartmouth, Etheridge, Finch, Gill Nathan, Iwaszkiewicz, Lundgren, O'Flynn, Paksas, Parker, Reid, Winberg
ENF : Annemans, Arnautu, Bay, Bilde, Bizzotto, Borghezio, Boutonnet, Briois, Ciocca, D'Ornano, Ferrand, Fontana, Goddyn, Jalkh, Jamet, Lechevalier, Loiseau, Martin Dominique, Marusik, Mélin, Monot, Montel, Philippot, Salvini, Schaffhauser, Troszczynski, Zanni, Żółtek
NI : Chauprade, Epitideios, Fountoulis, Gollnisch, James, Korwin-Mikke, Synadinos, Voigt
PPE : Adaktusson, Alliot-Marie, Andrikienė, Bach, Becker, Belet, Bendtsen, Bogovič, Brok, Buda, Bușoi, Buzek, van de Camp, Casa, Caspary, del Castillo Vera, Christoforou, Cicu, Coelho, Collin-Langen, Comi, Danjean, Dantin, Dati, Delahaye, Deli, Deß, Díaz de Mera García Consuegra, Dorfmann, Ehler, Engel, Estaràs Ferragut, Faria, Ferber, Fernandes, Fisas Ayxelà, Florenz, Gahler, Gambús, Gardini, Gieseke, González Pons, de Grandes Pascual, Gräßle, Grossetête, Grzyb, Hetman, Hohlmeier, Hökmark, Hortefeux, Hübner, Iturgaiz, Jahr, Jazłowiecka, Jiménez-Becerril Barrio, Joulaud, Juvin, Kalinowski, Karas, Kariņš, Kefalogiannis, Kelam, Koch, Kósa, Kovatchev, Kozłowska-Rajewicz, Kuhn, Kukan, Kyrtsos, Lamassoure, de Lange, Langen, Lavrilleux, Lenaers, Lewandowski, Lins, López-Istúriz White, McAllister, Maletić, Malinov, Mann, Marinescu, Martusciello, Mato, Maullu, Maydell, Melo, Metsola, Mikolášik, Millán Mon, Monteiro de Aguiar, Morano, Morin-Chartier, Mureșan, Niebler, Niedermayer, van Nistelrooij, Novakov, Olbrycht, Pabriks, Peterle, Petir, Pieper, Pietikäinen, Plura, Polčák, Ponga, Pospíšil, Preda, Proust, Quisthoudt-Rowohl, Radev, Rangel, Reding, Ribeiro, Rosati, Ruas, Rübig, Saïfi, Salafranca Sánchez-Neyra, Salini, Sander, Saudargas, Schmidt, Schöpflin, Schreijer-Pierik, Schulze, Schwab, Siekierski, Sógor, Šojdrová, Sommer, Štefanec, Štětina, Stolojan, Šuica, Šulin, Svoboda, Szájer, Szejnfeld, Thun und Hohenstein, Tolić, Tomc, Țurcanu, Ungureanu, Urutchev, Vaidere, Valcárcel Siso, Vălean, Verheyen, Virkkunen, Voss, Wałęsa, Weber Manfred, Wenta, Wieland, Winkler Hermann, Winkler Iuliu, Záborská, Zagorakis, Zammit Dimech, Zdechovský, Zdrojewski, Zeller, Zovko, Zver, Zwiefka
S&D : Kaili, Kouroumbashev, Molnár
Against: 321
ALDE : Cavada, Riquet
ECR : Ashworth, Bashir, Campbell Bannerman, Czarnecki, Czesak, Dalton, Demesmaeker, Deva, Dohrmann, Dzhambazki, Flack, Fotyga, Gosiewska, Halla-aho, Henkel, Hoc, Jurek, Kamall, Karlsson, Karski, Kłosowski, Kölmel, Krasnodębski, Krupa, Kuźmiuk, Loones, Marias, Matthews, Messerschmidt, Mobarik, Nicholson, Ożóg, Piecha, Piotrowski, Ruohonen-Lerner, Sernagiotto, Škripek, Starbatty, Stevens, Sulík, Tannock, Theocharous, Tomaševski, Tomašić, Trebesius, Ujazdowski, Vistisen, Wiśniewska, Zahradil, Zīle, Złotowski
EFDD : Adinolfi, Beghin, Borrelli, Castaldo, Corrao, Evi, Ferrara, Moi, Pedicini, Tamburrano, Valli, Zullo
ENF : Elissen, de Graaff, Kappel, Mayer Georg, Obermayr, Stuger, Vilimsky, Zijlstra
GUE/NGL : Albiol Guzmán, Anderson Martina, Benito Ziluaga, Björk, Carthy, Chountis, Chrysogonos, Couso Permuy, Eck, Ernst, Flanagan, Forenza, González Peñas, Hazekamp, de Jong, Juaristi Abaunz, Kari, Konečná, Kouloglou, Kuneva, Kyllönen, López Bermejo, Lösing, Maltese, Maštálka, Matias, Mineur, Ní Riada, Omarjee, Papadimoulis, Sakorafa, Sánchez Caldentey, Scholz, Senra Rodríguez, Spinelli, Sylikiotis, Torres Martínez, Urbán Crespo, Vallina, Vergiat, Vieu
NI : Balczó, Dodds, Morvai, Saryusz-Wolski, Sonneborn, Woolfe
PPE : Arimont, Rolin
S&D : Aguilera García, Anderson Lucy, Andrieu, Androulakis, Arena, Balas, Balčytis, Bayet, Benifei, Bettini, Blanco López, Blinkevičiūtė, Bonafè, Borzan, Boștinaru, Brannen, Bresso, Briano, Bullmann, Cabezón Ruiz, Caputo, Childers, Chinnici, Christensen, Cofferati, Corbett, Costa, Cristea, Dalli, Dance, Dăncilă, Danti, De Castro, Delvaux, De Monte, Denanot, Ertug, Fajon, Fernández, Fleckenstein, Freund, Frunzulică, García Pérez, Gardiazabal Rubial, Gasbarra, Gebhardt, Gentile, Geringer de Oedenberg, Gierek, Giuffrida, Gomes, Grapini, Graswander-Hainz, Griffin, Gualtieri, Guerrero Salom, Guillaume, Guteland, Hedh, Hoffmann, Honeyball, Ivan, Jaakonsaari, Jáuregui Atondo, Jongerius, Kadenbach, Kammerevert, Khan, Kirton-Darling, Kofod, Kohn, Kumpula-Natri, Kyenge, Leinen, Liberadzki, Lietz, López, López Aguilar, Ludvigsson, Łybacka, McAvan, Mamikins, Maňka, Manscour, Martin Edouard, Maurel, Mavrides, Mayer Alex, Melior, Mizzi, Moisă, Moody, Moraes, Morgano, Mosca, Nekov, Neuser, Nica, Niedermüller, Nilsson, Noichl, Panzeri, Paolucci, Papadakis Demetris, Pargneaux, Pavel, Peillon, Picierno, Picula, Piri, Poc, Poche, Post, Preuß, Regner, Revault d'Allonnes Bonnefoy, Rodrigues Liliana, Rodríguez-Piñero Fernández, Rodust, Rozière, Sant, dos Santos, Sârbu, Sassoli, Schaldemose, Schlein, Sehnalová, Serrão Santos, Silva Pereira, Simon Siôn, Smolková, Soru, Steinruck, Stihler, Szanyi, Tănăsescu, Tang, Țapardel, Tarabella, Thomas, Ulvskog, Valenciano, Vaughan, Viotti, Ward, Weidenholzer, von Weizsäcker, Zala, Zanonato, Zemke, Zoffoli, Zorrinho
Verts/ALE : Affronte, Albrecht, Andersson, Auken, Bové, Buchner, Bütikofer, Dalunde, Durand, Eickhout, Engström, Evans, Giegold, Harms, Häusling, Hautala, Heubuch, Hudghton, Jadot, Jávor, Joly, Keller Ska, Lambert, Lamberts, Lochbihler, Lunacek, Marcellesi, Meszerics, Reda, Reimon, Reintke, Rivasi, Ropė, Sargentini, Scott Cato, Škrlec, Solé, Šoltes, Staes, Tarand, Taylor, Terricabras, Turmes, Urtasun, Valero, Vana, Ždanoka
Abstention: 2
GUE/NGL : Pimenta Lopes
NI : Papadakis Konstantinos
A8-0133/2017 — Sven Giegold — Am 8
In favour: 190
ALDE : Diaconu, Griesbeck
EFDD : Bergeron, Iwaszkiewicz, Paksas
ENF : Annemans, Arnautu, Bay, Bilde, Boutonnet, Briois, D'Ornano, Ferrand, Goddyn, Jalkh, Jamet, Lechevalier, Loiseau, Martin Dominique, Marusik, Mélin, Monot, Montel, Philippot, Schaffhauser, Troszczynski, Żółtek
NI : Chauprade, Gollnisch, Korwin-Mikke, Voigt
PPE : Adaktusson, Alliot-Marie, Andrikienė, Bach, Becker, Belet, Bendtsen, Bogovič, Brok, Buda, Bușoi, Buzek, van de Camp, Caspary, del Castillo Vera, Christoforou, Coelho, Collin-Langen, Comi, Danjean, Dantin, Dati, Delahaye, Deli, Deß, Díaz de Mera García Consuegra, Dorfmann, Ehler, Engel, Estaràs Ferragut, Faria, Ferber, Fernandes, Fisas Ayxelà, Florenz, Gahler, Gambús, Gardini, Gieseke, González Pons, de Grandes Pascual, Grossetête, Grzyb, Hetman, Hohlmeier, Hökmark, Hortefeux, Hübner, Iturgaiz, Jahr, Jazłowiecka, Jiménez-Becerril Barrio, Joulaud, Kalinowski, Karas, Kariņš, Kefalogiannis, Kelam, Koch, Kósa, Kovatchev, Kozłowska-Rajewicz, Kuhn, Kukan, Kyrtsos, Lamassoure, de Lange, Langen, Lavrilleux, Lenaers, Lewandowski, Lins, López-Istúriz White, Maletić, Malinov, Mann, Marinescu, Martusciello, Mato, Maydell, Melo, Mikolášik, Millán Mon, Monteiro de Aguiar, Morano, Morin-Chartier, Mureșan, Niebler, van Nistelrooij, Novakov, Olbrycht, Pabriks, Peterle, Petir, Pieper, Plura, Polčák, Ponga, Preda, Proust, Quisthoudt-Rowohl, Radev, Rangel, Reding, Ribeiro, Rosati, Ruas, Rübig, Saïfi, Salafranca Sánchez-Neyra, Salini, Sander, Saudargas, Schmidt, Schöpflin, Schreijer-Pierik, Schulze, Schwab, Siekierski, Sógor, Šojdrová, Sommer, Štefanec, Štětina, Stolojan, Šuica, Šulin, Svoboda, Szájer, Szejnfeld, Thun und Hohenstein, Tolić, Tomc, Țurcanu, Ungureanu, Urutchev, Vaidere, Valcárcel Siso, Vălean, Verheyen, Virkkunen, Voss, Wałęsa, Weber Manfred, Wenta, Wieland, Winkler Hermann, Winkler Iuliu, Záborská, Zagorakis, Zdechovský, Zdrojewski, Zeller, Zovko, Zver, Zwiefka
S&D : Kaili, Kouroumbashev, Paolucci
Against: 407
ALDE : Ali, Arthuis, Auštrevičius, Becerra Basterrechea, Bilbao Barandica, Calvet Chambon, Cavada, Charanzová, Deprez, Dlabajová, Federley, Gerbrandy, Giménez Barbat, Goerens, Grigule-Pēterse, Harkin, Huitema, Hyusmenova, in 't Veld, Jäätteenmäki, Jakovčić, Ježek, Kyuchyuk, Lalonde, Lambsdorff, Løkkegaard, Marinho e Pinto, Mazuronis, Meissner, Michel, Mihaylova, van Miltenburg, Mlinar, Müller, Nart, Nicolai, Paet, Pagazaurtundúa Ruiz, Petersen, Radoš, Ries, Riquet, Rochefort, Rohde, Schaake, Selimovic, Takkula, Telička, Torvalds, Tremosa i Balcells, Uspaskich, Vajgl, Vautmans, Väyrynen, Weber Renate, Wierinck, Wikström
ECR : Ashworth, Bashir, Campbell Bannerman, Czarnecki, Czesak, van Dalen, Dalton, Deva, Dohrmann, Dzhambazki, Flack, Fotyga, Gosiewska, Halla-aho, Henkel, Hoc, Jurek, Kamall, Karlsson, Karski, Kłosowski, Kölmel, Krasnodębski, Krupa, Kuźmiuk, Loones, Macovei, Marias, Matthews, Messerschmidt, Mobarik, Nicholson, Ożóg, Piecha, Piotrowski, Ruohonen-Lerner, Sernagiotto, Škripek, Starbatty, Stevens, Sulík, Tannock, Tomaševski, Tomašić, Trebesius, Ujazdowski, Vistisen, Wiśniewska, Zahradil, Zīle, Žitňanská, Złotowski
EFDD : Adinolfi, Agnew, Aker, Arnott, Batten, Beghin, Borrelli, Carver, Castaldo, Coburn, Collins, Corrao, (The Earl of) Dartmouth, Etheridge, Evi, Ferrara, Finch, Gill Nathan, Lundgren, Moi, O'Flynn, Parker, Pedicini, Reid, Tamburrano, Valli, Winberg, Zullo
ENF : Bizzotto, Borghezio, Ciocca, Elissen, Fontana, de Graaff, Kappel, Mayer Georg, Obermayr, Salvini, Stuger, Vilimsky, Zanni, Zijlstra
GUE/NGL : Albiol Guzmán, Anderson Martina, Benito Ziluaga, Björk, Carthy, Chountis, Chrysogonos, Couso Permuy, Eck, Ernst, Flanagan, Forenza, González Peñas, Hazekamp, de Jong, Juaristi Abaunz, Kari, Konečná, Kouloglou, Kuneva, Kyllönen, López Bermejo, Lösing, Maltese, Maštálka, Matias, Mineur, Omarjee, Papadimoulis, Pimenta Lopes, Sakorafa, Sánchez Caldentey, Scholz, Senra Rodríguez, Spinelli, Sylikiotis, Torres Martínez, Urbán Crespo, Vallina, Vergiat, Vieu
NI : Balczó, Dodds, Epitideios, Fountoulis, James, Morvai, Papadakis Konstantinos, Saryusz-Wolski, Sonneborn, Synadinos, Woolfe
PPE : Arimont, Casa, Metsola, Pietikäinen, Rolin, Zammit Dimech
S&D : Aguilera García, Anderson Lucy, Andrieu, Androulakis, Arena, Balas, Balčytis, Bayet, Benifei, Bettini, Blanco López, Blinkevičiūtė, Bonafè, Borzan, Boștinaru, Brannen, Bresso, Briano, Bullmann, Cabezón Ruiz, Caputo, Childers, Chinnici, Christensen, Cofferati, Corbett, Costa, Cristea, Dalli, Dance, Dăncilă, Danti, De Castro, Delvaux, De Monte, Denanot, Ertug, Fajon, Fernández, Fleckenstein, Freund, Frunzulică, García Pérez, Gardiazabal Rubial, Gasbarra, Gebhardt, Gentile, Geringer de Oedenberg, Gierek, Giuffrida, Gomes, Grapini, Graswander-Hainz, Griffin, Gualtieri, Guerrero Salom, Guillaume, Guteland, Hedh, Hoffmann, Honeyball, Ivan, Jaakonsaari, Jáuregui Atondo, Jongerius, Kadenbach, Kammerevert, Khan, Kirton-Darling, Kofod, Kohn, Kumpula-Natri, Kyenge, Leinen, Liberadzki, Lietz, López, López Aguilar, Ludvigsson, Łybacka, McAvan, Mamikins, Maňka, Manscour, Martin Edouard, Maurel, Mayer Alex, Melior, Mizzi, Moisă, Molnár, Moody, Moraes, Morgano, Mosca, Nekov, Neuser, Nica, Niedermüller, Nilsson, Noichl, Panzeri, Papadakis Demetris, Pargneaux, Pavel, Peillon, Picierno, Picula, Piri, Poc, Poche, Post, Preuß, Regner, Revault d'Allonnes Bonnefoy, Rodrigues Liliana, Rodríguez-Piñero Fernández, Rozière, Sant, dos Santos, Sârbu, Sassoli, Schaldemose, Schlein, Sehnalová, Serrão Santos, Silva Pereira, Simon Siôn, Smolková, Soru, Steinruck, Stihler, Szanyi, Tănăsescu, Tang, Țapardel, Tarabella, Thomas, Ulvskog, Valenciano, Van Brempt, Vaughan, Viotti, Ward, Weidenholzer, von Weizsäcker, Zala, Zanonato, Zemke, Zoffoli, Zorrinho
Verts/ALE : Affronte, Albrecht, Andersson, Auken, Bové, Buchner, Bütikofer, Dalunde, Durand, Eickhout, Engström, Evans, Giegold, Harms, Häusling, Hautala, Heubuch, Hudghton, Jadot, Jávor, Joly, Keller Ska, Lambert, Lamberts, Lochbihler, Lunacek, Marcellesi, Meszerics, Reda, Reimon, Reintke, Rivasi, Ropė, Sargentini, Scott Cato, Škrlec, Solé, Šoltes, Staes, Tarand, Taylor, Terricabras, Turmes, Urtasun, Valero, Vana, Ždanoka
Abstention: 4
ALDE : Theurer
PPE : Juvin, Niedermayer, Pospíšil
Corrections to votes and voting intentions
Against : Nathalie Griesbeck
Abstention : João Pimenta Lopes
A8-0133/2017 — Sven Giegold — Am 13
In favour: 184
ALDE : Deprez, Federley, Goerens, Griesbeck, Harkin, Jäätteenmäki, Michel, Selimovic, Torvalds, Wikström
ECR : Kölmel, Piecha, Starbatty, Trebesius, Žitňanská
EFDD : Iwaszkiewicz, Paksas
ENF : Marusik, Żółtek
NI : James, Korwin-Mikke, Voigt
PPE : Adaktusson, Alliot-Marie, Andrikienė, Arimont, Bach, Becker, Bendtsen, Bogovič, Brok, Buda, Bușoi, Buzek, van de Camp, Casa, Caspary, del Castillo Vera, Christoforou, Cicu, Collin-Langen, Comi, Danjean, Dantin, Dati, Delahaye, Deli, Deß, Díaz de Mera García Consuegra, Dorfmann, Ehler, Engel, Estaràs Ferragut, Faria, Ferber, Fernandes, Fisas Ayxelà, Florenz, Gahler, Gambús, Gardini, Gieseke, González Pons, de Grandes Pascual, Grossetête, Grzyb, Hetman, Hohlmeier, Hökmark, Hortefeux, Iturgaiz, Jahr, Jazłowiecka, Jiménez-Becerril Barrio, Joulaud, Juvin, Kalinowski, Karas, Kariņš, Kefalogiannis, Kelam, Koch, Kósa, Kozłowska-Rajewicz, Kuhn, Kukan, Kyrtsos, Lamassoure, de Lange, Langen, Lavrilleux, Lenaers, Lewandowski, Lins, López-Istúriz White, McAllister, Maletić, Malinov, Mann, Marinescu, Martusciello, Mato, Maullu, Maydell, Melo, Metsola, Mikolášik, Millán Mon, Monteiro de Aguiar, Morano, Morin-Chartier, Mureșan, Niebler, van Nistelrooij, Novakov, Olbrycht, Pabriks, Peterle, Petir, Pieper, Pietikäinen, Plura, Polčák, Ponga, Pospíšil, Preda, Proust, Quisthoudt-Rowohl, Radev, Rangel, Reding, Ribeiro, Rosati, Ruas, Rübig, Saïfi, Salafranca Sánchez-Neyra, Salini, Sander, Saudargas, Schmidt, Schöpflin, Schreijer-Pierik, Schulze, Schwab, Siekierski, Sógor, Šojdrová, Sommer, Štefanec, Štětina, Stolojan, Šuica, Šulin, Svoboda, Szájer, Szejnfeld, Thun und Hohenstein, Tolić, Tomc, Țurcanu, Ungureanu, Urutchev, Vaidere, Valcárcel Siso, Vălean, Verheyen, Virkkunen, Voss, Wałęsa, Weber Manfred, Wenta, Wieland, Winkler Hermann, Winkler Iuliu, Záborská, Zagorakis, Zammit Dimech, Zdechovský, Zdrojewski, Zeller, Zovko, Zver, Zwiefka
Against: 408
ALDE : Ali, Arthuis, Auštrevičius, Becerra Basterrechea, Bilbao Barandica, Calvet Chambon, Cavada, Diaconu, Dlabajová, Gerbrandy, Giménez Barbat, Huitema, Hyusmenova, in 't Veld, Jakovčić, Ježek, Kyuchyuk, Lalonde, Lambsdorff, Løkkegaard, Marinho e Pinto, Mazuronis, Meissner, Mihaylova, van Miltenburg, Mlinar, Müller, Nart, Nicolai, Paet, Pagazaurtundúa Ruiz, Petersen, Radoš, Ries, Riquet, Rochefort, Rohde, Schaake, Telička, Theurer, Tremosa i Balcells, Uspaskich, Vajgl, Vautmans, Väyrynen, Weber Renate, Wierinck
ECR : Bashir, Campbell Bannerman, Czarnecki, Czesak, van Dalen, Dalton, Demesmaeker, Deva, Dohrmann, Dzhambazki, Flack, Fotyga, Gosiewska, Halla-aho, Henkel, Hoc, Jurek, Kamall, Karlsson, Karski, Kłosowski, Krasnodębski, Krupa, Kuźmiuk, Loones, Macovei, Marias, Matthews, Messerschmidt, Mobarik, Nicholson, Ożóg, Piotrowski, Ruohonen-Lerner, Sernagiotto, Škripek, Stevens, Sulík, Tannock, Tomaševski, Tomašić, Ujazdowski, Vistisen, Wiśniewska, Zahradil, Zīle, Złotowski
EFDD : Adinolfi, Agnew, Aker, Arnott, Batten, Beghin, Bergeron, Borrelli, Carver, Castaldo, Coburn, Collins, Corrao, (The Earl of) Dartmouth, Etheridge, Evi, Ferrara, Finch, Gill Nathan, Lundgren, Moi, O'Flynn, Parker, Pedicini, Reid, Tamburrano, Valli, Winberg, Zullo
ENF : Annemans, Arnautu, Bay, Bilde, Bizzotto, Borghezio, Boutonnet, Briois, Ciocca, D'Ornano, Ferrand, Fontana, Goddyn, Jalkh, Jamet, Kappel, Lechevalier, Loiseau, Martin Dominique, Mayer Georg, Mélin, Monot, Montel, Obermayr, Philippot, Salvini, Schaffhauser, Troszczynski, Vilimsky, Zanni
GUE/NGL : Albiol Guzmán, Anderson Martina, Benito Ziluaga, Björk, Carthy, Chountis, Chrysogonos, Couso Permuy, Eck, Ernst, Flanagan, Forenza, González Peñas, Hazekamp, de Jong, Juaristi Abaunz, Kari, Konečná, Kouloglou, Kuneva, Kyllönen, López Bermejo, Lösing, Maltese, Maštálka, Matias, Mineur, Ní Riada, Omarjee, Papadimoulis, Sakorafa, Sánchez Caldentey, Scholz, Senra Rodríguez, Spinelli, Sylikiotis, Torres Martínez, Urbán Crespo, Vallina, Vergiat, Vieu
NI : Balczó, Chauprade, Dodds, Epitideios, Fountoulis, Gollnisch, Morvai, Papadakis Konstantinos, Saryusz-Wolski, Sonneborn, Synadinos, Woolfe
PPE : Coelho, Gräßle, Hübner, Rolin
S&D : Anderson Lucy, Andrieu, Androulakis, Arena, Balas, Balčytis, Bayet, Benifei, Bettini, Blanco López, Blinkevičiūtė, Bonafè, Borzan, Boștinaru, Brannen, Bresso, Briano, Bullmann, Cabezón Ruiz, Caputo, Childers, Chinnici, Christensen, Cofferati, Corbett, Costa, Cristea, Dalli, Dance, Dăncilă, Danti, De Castro, Delvaux, De Monte, Denanot, Ertug, Fajon, Fernández, Fleckenstein, Freund, Frunzulică, García Pérez, Gardiazabal Rubial, Gasbarra, Gebhardt, Gentile, Geringer de Oedenberg, Gierek, Giuffrida, Gomes, Grapini, Graswander-Hainz, Griffin, Gualtieri, Guerrero Salom, Guillaume, Guteland, Hedh, Hoffmann, Honeyball, Ivan, Jaakonsaari, Jáuregui Atondo, Jongerius, Kadenbach, Kammerevert, Khan, Kirton-Darling, Kofod, Kohn, Kouroumbashev, Kumpula-Natri, Kyenge, Leinen, Liberadzki, Lietz, López, López Aguilar, Ludvigsson, Łybacka, McAvan, Mamikins, Maňka, Manscour, Martin Edouard, Maurel, Mavrides, Mayer Alex, Melior, Mizzi, Moisă, Molnár, Moody, Moraes, Morgano, Mosca, Nekov, Neuser, Nica, Niedermüller, Nilsson, Noichl, Panzeri, Paolucci, Papadakis Demetris, Pargneaux, Pavel, Peillon, Picierno, Picula, Piri, Poc, Poche, Post, Preuß, Regner, Revault d'Allonnes Bonnefoy, Rodrigues Liliana, Rodríguez-Piñero Fernández, Rozière, Sant, dos Santos, Sârbu, Sassoli, Schlein, Sehnalová, Serrão Santos, Silva Pereira, Simon Siôn, Smolková, Soru, Steinruck, Stihler, Szanyi, Tănăsescu, Tang, Țapardel, Tarabella, Thomas, Ulvskog, Valenciano, Van Brempt, Vaughan, Viotti, Ward, Weidenholzer, von Weizsäcker, Zala, Zanonato, Zemke, Zoffoli, Zorrinho
Verts/ALE : Affronte, Albrecht, Andersson, Auken, Bové, Buchner, Bütikofer, Dalunde, Durand, Eickhout, Engström, Evans, Giegold, Harms, Häusling, Hautala, Heubuch, Hudghton, Jadot, Jávor, Joly, Keller Ska, Lambert, Lamberts, Lochbihler, Lunacek, Marcellesi, Meszerics, Reda, Reimon, Reintke, Rivasi, Ropė, Sargentini, Scott Cato, Škrlec, Solé, Šoltes, Staes, Taylor, Terricabras, Turmes, Urtasun, Valero, Vana, Ždanoka
Abstention: 8
ALDE : Takkula
ENF : Elissen, de Graaff, Stuger, Zijlstra
PPE : Kovatchev, Niedermayer
S&D : Kaili
Corrections to votes and voting intentions
Against : Dita Charanzová, Nathalie Griesbeck
A8-0133/2017 — Sven Giegold — Am 35
In favour: 254
ALDE : Bilbao Barandica, Pagazaurtundúa Ruiz
ECR : Czarnecki, Czesak, van Dalen, Dzhambazki, Fotyga, Gosiewska, Halla-aho, Henkel, Hoc, Jurek, Karlsson, Karski, Kłosowski, Kölmel, Krasnodębski, Krupa, Kuźmiuk, Macovei, Marias, Ożóg, Piecha, Piotrowski, Ruohonen-Lerner, Sernagiotto, Škripek, Starbatty, Sulík, Tomaševski, Tomašić, Trebesius, Ujazdowski, Wiśniewska, Zahradil, Zīle, Złotowski
EFDD : Adinolfi, Beghin, Bergeron, Borrelli, Castaldo, Collins, Corrao, Evi, Ferrara, Moi, Pedicini, Tamburrano, Valli, Zullo
ENF : Annemans, Arnautu, Bay, Bilde, Bizzotto, Borghezio, Boutonnet, Briois, Ciocca, D'Ornano, Ferrand, Fontana, Goddyn, Jalkh, Jamet, Lechevalier, Loiseau, Martin Dominique, Mélin, Monot, Montel, Philippot, Salvini, Schaffhauser, Troszczynski, Zanni
GUE/NGL : Albiol Guzmán, Anderson Martina, Benito Ziluaga, Björk, Carthy, Chountis, Chrysogonos, Couso Permuy, Eck, Ernst, Flanagan, Forenza, González Peñas, Hazekamp, de Jong, Juaristi Abaunz, Kari, Konečná, Kouloglou, Kuneva, Kyllönen, López Bermejo, Lösing, Maltese, Matias, Mineur, Ní Riada, Omarjee, Papadimoulis, Sakorafa, Sánchez Caldentey, Scholz, Senra Rodríguez, Spinelli, Sylikiotis, Torres Martínez, Urbán Crespo, Vallina, Vergiat, Vieu
NI : Balczó, Dodds, Epitideios, Fountoulis, Morvai, Papadakis Konstantinos, Sonneborn, Synadinos, Voigt
PPE : Coelho, Juvin, Polčák, Pospíšil
S&D : Aguilera García, Androulakis, Arena, Balčytis, Bayet, Benifei, Bettini, Blanco López, Blinkevičiūtė, Borzan, Boștinaru, Bullmann, Cabezón Ruiz, Childers, Cofferati, Cristea, Dalli, Dance, Dăncilă, Ertug, Fajon, Fernández, García Pérez, Gardiazabal Rubial, Gebhardt, Gierek, Gomes, Graswander-Hainz, Griffin, Gualtieri, Guerrero Salom, Jaakonsaari, Jáuregui Atondo, Jongerius, Kadenbach, Kammerevert, Kohn, Kumpula-Natri, Leinen, Liberadzki, Lietz, López, López Aguilar, Łybacka, Mamikins, Maňka, Mavrides, Melior, Mizzi, Moisă, Molnár, Morgano, Nekov, Niedermüller, Noichl, Papadakis Demetris, Pavel, Peillon, Picierno, Picula, Piri, Post, Preuß, Regner, Rodrigues Liliana, Rodríguez-Piñero Fernández, Sant, dos Santos, Sassoli, Schlein, Steinruck, Tang, Ulvskog, Valenciano, Van Brempt, Weidenholzer, von Weizsäcker, Zanonato, Zemke
Verts/ALE : Affronte, Albrecht, Andersson, Bové, Buchner, Bütikofer, Dalunde, Durand, Eickhout, Engström, Evans, Giegold, Häusling, Hautala, Heubuch, Hudghton, Jadot, Jávor, Joly, Keller Ska, Lambert, Lamberts, Lochbihler, Lunacek, Marcellesi, Meszerics, Reda, Reimon, Reintke, Rivasi, Ropė, Sargentini, Scott Cato, Škrlec, Solé, Šoltes, Staes, Tarand, Taylor, Terricabras, Turmes, Urtasun, Valero, Vana, Ždanoka
Against: 308
ALDE : Ali, Arthuis, Auštrevičius, Becerra Basterrechea, Calvet Chambon, Cavada, Charanzová, Deprez, Diaconu, Dlabajová, Federley, Gerbrandy, Giménez Barbat, Goerens, Griesbeck, Harkin, Huitema, Hyusmenova, in 't Veld, Jäätteenmäki, Jakovčić, Ježek, Kyuchyuk, Lalonde, Lambsdorff, Løkkegaard, Marinho e Pinto, Mazuronis, Meissner, Michel, Mihaylova, van Miltenburg, Mlinar, Müller, Nart, Nicolai, Paet, Petersen, Radoš, Ries, Riquet, Rochefort, Rohde, Schaake, Takkula, Telička, Theurer, Torvalds, Tremosa i Balcells, Uspaskich, Vajgl, Vautmans, Väyrynen, Weber Renate, Wierinck, Wikström
ECR : Bashir, Campbell Bannerman, Dalton, Flack, Kamall, Matthews, Mobarik, Nicholson, Tannock, Žitňanská
EFDD : Agnew, Aker, Arnott, Batten, Carver, Coburn, (The Earl of) Dartmouth, Etheridge, Finch, Gill Nathan, Lundgren, O'Flynn, Paksas, Parker, Reid, Winberg
ENF : Elissen, de Graaff, Kappel, Mayer Georg, Obermayr, Stuger, Vilimsky, Zijlstra
NI : Chauprade, Gollnisch, James, Saryusz-Wolski, Woolfe
PPE : Adaktusson, Alliot-Marie, Andrikienė, Bach, Becker, Bendtsen, Bogovič, Brok, Buda, Bușoi, Buzek, Casa, Caspary, del Castillo Vera, Christoforou, Cicu, Collin-Langen, Comi, Danjean, Dantin, Dati, Delahaye, Deli, Deß, Díaz de Mera García Consuegra, Dorfmann, Ehler, Engel, Estaràs Ferragut, Ferber, Fernandes, Fisas Ayxelà, Florenz, Gahler, Gambús, Gardini, Gieseke, González Pons, de Grandes Pascual, Grossetête, Grzyb, Hetman, Hohlmeier, Hökmark, Hortefeux, Hübner, Iturgaiz, Jahr, Jazłowiecka, Jiménez-Becerril Barrio, Joulaud, Kalinowski, Karas, Kariņš, Kefalogiannis, Kelam, Koch, Kósa, Kovatchev, Kozłowska-Rajewicz, Kuhn, Kukan, Kyrtsos, Lamassoure, Langen, Lavrilleux, Lenaers, Lewandowski, Lins, López-Istúriz White, Maletić, Malinov, Mann, Marinescu, Martusciello, Mato, Maullu, Maydell, Melo, Metsola, Mikolášik, Millán Mon, Monteiro de Aguiar, Morano, Morin-Chartier, Mureșan, Niebler, Niedermayer, Novakov, Olbrycht, Pabriks, Peterle, Petir, Pieper, Pietikäinen, Plura, Ponga, Preda, Proust, Quisthoudt-Rowohl, Radev, Rangel, Reding, Ribeiro, Rosati, Ruas, Rübig, Saïfi, Salafranca Sánchez-Neyra, Salini, Sander, Saudargas, Schmidt, Schöpflin, Schulze, Schwab, Siekierski, Sógor, Šojdrová, Sommer, Štefanec, Stolojan, Šuica, Šulin, Svoboda, Szájer, Szejnfeld, Thun und Hohenstein, Tolić, Tomc, Țurcanu, Ungureanu, Urutchev, Vaidere, Valcárcel Siso, Vălean, Verheyen, Virkkunen, Voss, Wałęsa, Weber Manfred, Wenta, Wieland, Winkler Hermann, Winkler Iuliu, Záborská, Zagorakis, Zammit Dimech, Zdechovský, Zdrojewski, Zeller, Zovko, Zver, Zwiefka
S&D : Anderson Lucy, Andrieu, Balas, Bonafè, Brannen, Bresso, Briano, Caputo, Corbett, Danti, De Castro, De Monte, Denanot, Freund, Frunzulică, Gasbarra, Gentile, Geringer de Oedenberg, Giuffrida, Guillaume, Guteland, Hedh, Honeyball, Ivan, Khan, Kirton-Darling, Kouroumbashev, Kyenge, Ludvigsson, McAvan, Manscour, Martin Edouard, Maurel, Mayer Alex, Moody, Moraes, Mosca, Nica, Nilsson, Paolucci, Pargneaux, Poc, Poche, Revault d'Allonnes Bonnefoy, Rozière, Sârbu, Sehnalová, Silva Pereira, Simon Siôn, Smolková, Soru, Stihler, Tarabella, Thomas, Vaughan, Viotti, Zala, Zoffoli
Verts/ALE : Auken
Abstention: 40
ALDE : Selimovic
ECR : Demesmaeker, Dohrmann, Loones, Messerschmidt, Stevens, Vistisen
EFDD : Iwaszkiewicz
ENF : Marusik, Żółtek
GUE/NGL : Maštálka, Pimenta Lopes
NI : Korwin-Mikke
PPE : Arimont, Belet, van de Camp, Faria, de Lange, McAllister, van Nistelrooij, Rolin, Schreijer-Pierik
S&D : Chinnici, Christensen, Delvaux, Fleckenstein, Grapini, Hoffmann, Kaili, Kofod, Neuser, Panzeri, Schaldemose, Serrão Santos, Szanyi, Tănăsescu, Țapardel, Ward, Zorrinho
Verts/ALE : Harms
Corrections to votes and voting intentions
For : Massimo Paolucci, Marc Tarabella, Julie Ward
Against : Theresa Griffin
A8-0133/2017 — Sven Giegold — Am 14D
In favour: 168
ALDE : Deprez, Federley, Griesbeck, Michel
EFDD : Bergeron
ENF : Elissen, de Graaff, Marusik, Stuger, Zijlstra, Żółtek
NI : Korwin-Mikke, Voigt
PPE : Adaktusson, Alliot-Marie, Andrikienė, Bach, Becker, Bendtsen, Bogovič, Brok, Buda, Bușoi, Buzek, Casa, Caspary, del Castillo Vera, Christoforou, Cicu, Collin-Langen, Comi, Danjean, Dantin, Dati, Delahaye, Deli, Deß, Díaz de Mera García Consuegra, Dorfmann, Ehler, Engel, Estaràs Ferragut, Ferber, Fernandes, Fisas Ayxelà, Florenz, Gahler, Gambús, Gardini, Gieseke, González Pons, de Grandes Pascual, Grossetête, Grzyb, Hetman, Hohlmeier, Hökmark, Hortefeux, Hübner, Iturgaiz, Jahr, Jazłowiecka, Jiménez-Becerril Barrio, Joulaud, Juvin, Kalinowski, Karas, Kariņš, Kefalogiannis, Kelam, Koch, Kósa, Kovatchev, Kozłowska-Rajewicz, Kuhn, Kukan, Kyrtsos, Lamassoure, Langen, Lavrilleux, Lenaers, Lewandowski, Lins, López-Istúriz White, Maletić, Malinov, Mann, Marinescu, Martusciello, Mato, Maullu, Maydell, Metsola, Mikolášik, Millán Mon, Monteiro de Aguiar, Morano, Morin-Chartier, Mureșan, Niebler, Niedermayer, Novakov, Olbrycht, Pabriks, Petir, Pieper, Pietikäinen, Plura, Polčák, Ponga, Pospíšil, Preda, Proust, Quisthoudt-Rowohl, Radev, Rangel, Reding, Ribeiro, Rosati, Ruas, Rübig, Saïfi, Salafranca Sánchez-Neyra, Salini, Sander, Saudargas, Schmidt, Schöpflin, Schulze, Schwab, Siekierski, Sógor, Šojdrová, Sommer, Štefanec, Stolojan, Šuica, Šulin, Svoboda, Szájer, Szejnfeld, Thun und Hohenstein, Tolić, Tomc, Țurcanu, Ungureanu, Urutchev, Vaidere, Valcárcel Siso, Vălean, Verheyen, Virkkunen, Voss, Wałęsa, Weber Manfred, Wenta, Wieland, Winkler Hermann, Winkler Iuliu, Záborská, Zagorakis, Zammit Dimech, Zdechovský, Zdrojewski, Zeller, Zovko, Zver
S&D : Kaili
Against: 415
ALDE : Ali, Arthuis, Auštrevičius, Becerra Basterrechea, Bilbao Barandica, Calvet Chambon, Cavada, Charanzová, Diaconu, Dlabajová, Gerbrandy, Giménez Barbat, Goerens, Harkin, Huitema, Hyusmenova, in 't Veld, Jäätteenmäki, Jakovčić, Ježek, Kyuchyuk, Lalonde, Lambsdorff, Løkkegaard, Marinho e Pinto, Mazuronis, Meissner, Mihaylova, van Miltenburg, Mlinar, Müller, Nart, Nicolai, Paet, Pagazaurtundúa Ruiz, Petersen, Radoš, Ries, Riquet, Rochefort, Rohde, Schaake, Selimovic, Takkula, Telička, Theurer, Torvalds, Tremosa i Balcells, Uspaskich, Vajgl, Vautmans, Väyrynen, Weber Renate, Wierinck, Wikström
ECR : Bashir, Campbell Bannerman, Czarnecki, Czesak, van Dalen, Dalton, Demesmaeker, Deva, Dohrmann, Dzhambazki, Flack, Fotyga, Halla-aho, Henkel, Hoc, Jurek, Kamall, Karlsson, Karski, Kłosowski, Kölmel, Krasnodębski, Krupa, Kuźmiuk, Loones, Matthews, Messerschmidt, Mobarik, Nicholson, Ożóg, Piecha, Piotrowski, Ruohonen-Lerner, Sernagiotto, Škripek, Starbatty, Stevens, Sulík, Tannock, Tomaševski, Tomašić, Trebesius, Ujazdowski, Vistisen, Wiśniewska, Zahradil, Zīle, Žitňanská, Złotowski
EFDD : Adinolfi, Agnew, Aker, Arnott, Batten, Beghin, Borrelli, Carver, Castaldo, Coburn, Collins, Corrao, (The Earl of) Dartmouth, Etheridge, Evi, Ferrara, Finch, Gill Nathan, Iwaszkiewicz, Lundgren, Moi, O'Flynn, Parker, Pedicini, Reid, Tamburrano, Valli, Winberg, Zullo
ENF : Arnautu, Bay, Bilde, Bizzotto, Borghezio, Boutonnet, Briois, Ciocca, D'Ornano, Ferrand, Fontana, Goddyn, Jalkh, Jamet, Kappel, Lechevalier, Loiseau, Martin Dominique, Mayer Georg, Mélin, Monot, Montel, Obermayr, Philippot, Salvini, Schaffhauser, Troszczynski, Vilimsky, Zanni
GUE/NGL : Albiol Guzmán, Anderson Martina, Benito Ziluaga, Björk, Carthy, Chountis, Chrysogonos, Couso Permuy, Eck, Ernst, Flanagan, Forenza, González Peñas, Hazekamp, de Jong, Juaristi Abaunz, Kari, Konečná, Kouloglou, Kuneva, Kyllönen, López Bermejo, Lösing, Maltese, Maštálka, Matias, Mineur, Ní Riada, Omarjee, Papadimoulis, Pimenta Lopes, Sakorafa, Sánchez Caldentey, Scholz, Senra Rodríguez, Spinelli, Sylikiotis, Torres Martínez, Urbán Crespo, Vallina, Vergiat, Vieu
NI : Balczó, Chauprade, Dodds, Epitideios, Fountoulis, Gollnisch, James, Morvai, Papadakis Konstantinos, Saryusz-Wolski, Sonneborn, Synadinos, Woolfe
PPE : Gräßle, Zwiefka
S&D : Aguilera García, Anderson Lucy, Andrieu, Androulakis, Arena, Balas, Balčytis, Bayet, Benifei, Bettini, Blanco López, Blinkevičiūtė, Bonafè, Borzan, Boștinaru, Brannen, Bresso, Briano, Cabezón Ruiz, Caputo, Childers, Chinnici, Christensen, Cofferati, Corbett, Dalli, Dance, Dăncilă, Danti, De Castro, Delvaux, De Monte, Denanot, Ertug, Fajon, Fernández, Fleckenstein, Freund, Frunzulică, García Pérez, Gardiazabal Rubial, Gasbarra, Gebhardt, Gentile, Geringer de Oedenberg, Giuffrida, Gomes, Grapini, Graswander-Hainz, Griffin, Gualtieri, Guerrero Salom, Guillaume, Guteland, Hedh, Hoffmann, Honeyball, Ivan, Jaakonsaari, Jáuregui Atondo, Jongerius, Kadenbach, Kammerevert, Khan, Kirton-Darling, Kofod, Kohn, Kouroumbashev, Kumpula-Natri, Kyenge, Leinen, Liberadzki, Lietz, López, López Aguilar, Ludvigsson, McAvan, Mamikins, Maňka, Manscour, Martin Edouard, Maurel, Mavrides, Mayer Alex, Melior, Mizzi, Moisă, Molnár, Moody, Moraes, Morgano, Mosca, Nekov, Neuser, Nica, Niedermüller, Nilsson, Noichl, Panzeri, Paolucci, Papadakis Demetris, Pargneaux, Pavel, Peillon, Picierno, Picula, Piri, Poc, Poche, Post, Preuß, Regner, Revault d'Allonnes Bonnefoy, Rodrigues Liliana, Rodríguez-Piñero Fernández, Rozière, Sant, dos Santos, Sârbu, Sassoli, Schaldemose, Schlein, Sehnalová, Serrão Santos, Silva Pereira, Simon Siôn, Smolková, Soru, Steinruck, Stihler, Szanyi, Tănăsescu, Tang, Țapardel, Tarabella, Thomas, Ulvskog, Valenciano, Van Brempt, Vaughan, Viotti, Ward, Weidenholzer, von Weizsäcker, Zala, Zanonato, Zemke, Zoffoli, Zorrinho
Verts/ALE : Affronte, Albrecht, Andersson, Auken, Bové, Buchner, Bütikofer, Dalunde, Durand, Eickhout, Engström, Evans, Giegold, Harms, Häusling, Hautala, Heubuch, Hudghton, Jadot, Jávor, Joly, Keller Ska, Lambert, Lamberts, Lochbihler, Lunacek, Marcellesi, Meszerics, Reda, Reimon, Reintke, Rivasi, Ropė, Sargentini, Scott Cato, Škrlec, Solé, Šoltes, Staes, Tarand, Taylor, Terricabras, Turmes, Urtasun, Valero, Vana, Ždanoka
Abstention: 9
PPE : Arimont, Belet, van de Camp, Coelho, Faria, de Lange, van Nistelrooij, Rolin, Schreijer-Pierik
Corrections to votes and voting intentions
Against : Nathalie Griesbeck
A8-0133/2017 — Sven Giegold — Am 36
In favour: 231
ALDE : Cavada, Deprez, Harkin, Michel
ECR : Bashir, Campbell Bannerman, Czarnecki, Czesak, van Dalen, Dalton, Demesmaeker, Deva, Dohrmann, Dzhambazki, Flack, Fotyga, Gosiewska, Halla-aho, Henkel, Hoc, Jurek, Kamall, Karlsson, Karski, Kłosowski, Kölmel, Krasnodębski, Krupa, Kuźmiuk, Loones, Macovei, Marias, Matthews, Messerschmidt, Mobarik, Ożóg, Piecha, Piotrowski, Ruohonen-Lerner, Sernagiotto, Škripek, Starbatty, Stevens, Sulík, Tannock, Tomaševski, Tomašić, Trebesius, Ujazdowski, Vistisen, Wiśniewska, Zahradil, Zīle, Žitňanská, Złotowski
EFDD : Adinolfi, Beghin, Bergeron, Borrelli, Castaldo, Corrao, Evi, Ferrara, Lundgren, Moi, Pedicini, Tamburrano, Valli, Winberg, Zullo
ENF : Annemans, Arnautu, Bay, Bilde, Bizzotto, Borghezio, Boutonnet, Briois, Ciocca, D'Ornano, Ferrand, Fontana, Goddyn, Jalkh, Jamet, Kappel, Lechevalier, Loiseau, Martin Dominique, Mayer Georg, Mélin, Monot, Montel, Obermayr, Philippot, Salvini, Schaffhauser, Troszczynski, Vilimsky, Zanni
GUE/NGL : Albiol Guzmán, Anderson Martina, Benito Ziluaga, Björk, Carthy, Chountis, Chrysogonos, Couso Permuy, Eck, Ernst, Flanagan, Forenza, González Peñas, Hazekamp, de Jong, Juaristi Abaunz, Kari, Kouloglou, Kuneva, Kyllönen, López Bermejo, Lösing, Maltese, Maštálka, Matias, Mineur, Ní Riada, Omarjee, Papadimoulis, Sakorafa, Sánchez Caldentey, Scholz, Senra Rodríguez, Spinelli, Sylikiotis, Torres Martínez, Urbán Crespo, Vallina, Vergiat, Vieu
NI : Balczó, Dodds, Epitideios, Fountoulis, James, Morvai, Papadakis Konstantinos, Sonneborn, Synadinos, Voigt
PPE : Joulaud, Szejnfeld
S&D : Aguilera García, Benifei, Blanco López, Cabezón Ruiz, Childers, Cofferati, Dalli, Ertug, Fernández, Fleckenstein, García Pérez, Gardiazabal Rubial, Gebhardt, Gomes, Jáuregui Atondo, Jongerius, Kaili, Kammerevert, Kohn, Lietz, Mamikins, Melior, Morgano, Nekov, Noichl, Piri, Preuß, Rodríguez-Piñero Fernández, Sassoli, Schlein, Steinruck, Tang
Verts/ALE : Affronte, Albrecht, Andersson, Auken, Bové, Buchner, Bütikofer, Dalunde, Durand, Eickhout, Engström, Evans, Giegold, Harms, Häusling, Hautala, Heubuch, Hudghton, Jadot, Jávor, Joly, Keller Ska, Lambert, Lamberts, Lochbihler, Lunacek, Marcellesi, Meszerics, Reda, Reimon, Reintke, Rivasi, Ropė, Sargentini, Scott Cato, Škrlec, Solé, Šoltes, Staes, Tarand, Taylor, Terricabras, Turmes, Urtasun, Valero, Vana, Ždanoka
Against: 357
ALDE : Ali, Arthuis, Auštrevičius, Becerra Basterrechea, Bilbao Barandica, Calvet Chambon, Charanzová, Diaconu, Dlabajová, Federley, Gerbrandy, Giménez Barbat, Goerens, Griesbeck, Huitema, Hyusmenova, in 't Veld, Jäätteenmäki, Jakovčić, Ježek, Lalonde, Lambsdorff, Løkkegaard, Marinho e Pinto, Mazuronis, Meissner, Mihaylova, van Miltenburg, Mlinar, Müller, Nicolai, Paet, Pagazaurtundúa Ruiz, Petersen, Radoš, Ries, Riquet, Rochefort, Rohde, Schaake, Takkula, Telička, Theurer, Torvalds, Tremosa i Balcells, Uspaskich, Vajgl, Vautmans, Väyrynen, Weber Renate, Wierinck, Wikström
EFDD : Agnew, Aker, Arnott, Batten, Carver, Coburn, Collins, (The Earl of) Dartmouth, Etheridge, Finch, Gill Nathan, Iwaszkiewicz, O'Flynn, Paksas, Parker, Reid
ENF : Elissen, de Graaff, Marusik, Stuger, Zijlstra, Żółtek
GUE/NGL : Pimenta Lopes
NI : Chauprade, Gollnisch, Korwin-Mikke, Woolfe
PPE : Adaktusson, Alliot-Marie, Andrikienė, Bach, Becker, Belet, Bendtsen, Bogovič, Buda, Bușoi, Buzek, van de Camp, Caspary, del Castillo Vera, Christoforou, Cicu, Collin-Langen, Comi, Danjean, Dantin, Dati, Delahaye, Deli, Deß, Díaz de Mera García Consuegra, Dorfmann, Ehler, Engel, Estaràs Ferragut, Ferber, Fernandes, Fisas Ayxelà, Florenz, Gahler, Gambús, Gardini, Gieseke, González Pons, de Grandes Pascual, Gräßle, Grossetête, Grzyb, Hetman, Hohlmeier, Hökmark, Hortefeux, Hübner, Iturgaiz, Jahr, Jazłowiecka, Jiménez-Becerril Barrio, Juvin, Kalinowski, Karas, Kariņš, Kefalogiannis, Kelam, Koch, Kósa, Kovatchev, Kozłowska-Rajewicz, Kuhn, Kukan, Kyrtsos, Lamassoure, de Lange, Langen, Lavrilleux, Lenaers, Lewandowski, Lins, López-Istúriz White, McAllister, Maletić, Malinov, Mann, Marinescu, Martusciello, Mato, Maullu, Maydell, Melo, Metsola, Mikolášik, Millán Mon, Monteiro de Aguiar, Morano, Morin-Chartier, Mureșan, Niebler, Niedermayer, van Nistelrooij, Novakov, Olbrycht, Pabriks, Peterle, Petir, Pieper, Pietikäinen, Plura, Polčák, Ponga, Pospíšil, Preda, Proust, Quisthoudt-Rowohl, Radev, Rangel, Reding, Ribeiro, Rosati, Ruas, Rübig, Saïfi, Salafranca Sánchez-Neyra, Salini, Sander, Saudargas, Schmidt, Schöpflin, Schreijer-Pierik, Schulze, Schwab, Siekierski, Sógor, Šojdrová, Sommer, Štefanec, Štětina, Stolojan, Šuica, Šulin, Svoboda, Szájer, Thun und Hohenstein, Tolić, Tomc, Țurcanu, Ungureanu, Urutchev, Vaidere, Valcárcel Siso, Vălean, Verheyen, Virkkunen, Voss, Wałęsa, Weber Manfred, Wenta, Wieland, Winkler Hermann, Winkler Iuliu, Záborská, Zagorakis, Zammit Dimech, Zdechovský, Zdrojewski, Zeller, Zovko, Zver, Zwiefka
S&D : Anderson Lucy, Andrieu, Androulakis, Arena, Balas, Balčytis, Bayet, Bettini, Blinkevičiūtė, Bonafè, Borzan, Boștinaru, Brannen, Bresso, Briano, Caputo, Chinnici, Christensen, Corbett, Cristea, Dance, Dăncilă, Danti, De Castro, Delvaux, De Monte, Denanot, Fajon, Freund, Frunzulică, Gasbarra, Gentile, Geringer de Oedenberg, Giuffrida, Grapini, Graswander-Hainz, Griffin, Gualtieri, Guerrero Salom, Guillaume, Guteland, Hedh, Hoffmann, Honeyball, Ivan, Jaakonsaari, Kadenbach, Khan, Kirton-Darling, Kofod, Kouroumbashev, Kumpula-Natri, Kyenge, Leinen, Liberadzki, López, López Aguilar, Ludvigsson, McAvan, Maňka, Manscour, Martin Edouard, Maurel, Mavrides, Mayer Alex, Mizzi, Moisă, Molnár, Moody, Moraes, Mosca, Neuser, Nica, Niedermüller, Nilsson, Panzeri, Paolucci, Papadakis Demetris, Pargneaux, Pavel, Peillon, Picierno, Picula, Poc, Poche, Post, Regner, Revault d'Allonnes Bonnefoy, Rodrigues Liliana, Rozière, dos Santos, Sârbu, Schaldemose, Sehnalová, Serrão Santos, Silva Pereira, Simon Siôn, Smolková, Soru, Stihler, Szanyi, Tănăsescu, Țapardel, Tarabella, Thomas, Ulvskog, Valenciano, Vaughan, Viotti, Ward, Weidenholzer, von Weizsäcker, Zala, Zanonato, Zemke, Zoffoli, Zorrinho
Abstention: 7
ALDE : Selimovic
PPE : Arimont, Coelho, Faria, Rolin
S&D : Sant, Van Brempt
Corrections to votes and voting intentions
For : Javi López, Juan Fernando López Aguilar, Julie Ward
A8-0133/2017 — Sven Giegold — Am 15S
In favour: 169
ALDE : Griesbeck
ECR : Žitňanská
EFDD : Bergeron, (The Earl of) Dartmouth, Paksas
NI : Voigt
PPE : Adaktusson, Alliot-Marie, Andrikienė, Arimont, Bach, Becker, Belet, Bendtsen, Bogovič, Brok, Buda, Bușoi, Buzek, van de Camp, Casa, Caspary, del Castillo Vera, Christoforou, Cicu, Coelho, Collin-Langen, Comi, Danjean, Dantin, Dati, Delahaye, Deli, Deß, Díaz de Mera García Consuegra, Dorfmann, Ehler, Engel, Estaràs Ferragut, Faria, Ferber, Fernandes, Fisas Ayxelà, Florenz, Gahler, Gambús, Gardini, Gieseke, González Pons, de Grandes Pascual, Grossetête, Grzyb, Hetman, Hohlmeier, Hökmark, Hortefeux, Iturgaiz, Jahr, Jazłowiecka, Jiménez-Becerril Barrio, Joulaud, Juvin, Kalinowski, Karas, Kariņš, Kefalogiannis, Kelam, Koch, Kósa, Kovatchev, Kozłowska-Rajewicz, Kuhn, Kukan, Kyrtsos, Lamassoure, de Lange, Langen, Lavrilleux, Lenaers, Lewandowski, Lins, López-Istúriz White, McAllister, Maletić, Malinov, Mann, Marinescu, Martusciello, Mato, Maullu, Melo, Metsola, Mikolášik, Millán Mon, Monteiro de Aguiar, Morano, Morin-Chartier, Mureșan, Niebler, van Nistelrooij, Novakov, Olbrycht, Pabriks, Peterle, Petir, Pieper, Pietikäinen, Plura, Polčák, Ponga, Pospíšil, Preda, Proust, Quisthoudt-Rowohl, Rangel, Reding, Ribeiro, Rosati, Ruas, Rübig, Saïfi, Salafranca Sánchez-Neyra, Salini, Sander, Saudargas, Schmidt, Schöpflin, Schreijer-Pierik, Schulze, Schwab, Siekierski, Sógor, Šojdrová, Sommer, Štefanec, Štětina, Stolojan, Šuica, Šulin, Svoboda, Szájer, Szejnfeld, Thun und Hohenstein, Tolić, Tomc, Țurcanu, Ungureanu, Urutchev, Vaidere, Valcárcel Siso, Vălean, Verheyen, Virkkunen, Voss, Wałęsa, Weber Manfred, Wenta, Wieland, Winkler Hermann, Winkler Iuliu, Záborská, Zagorakis, Zammit Dimech, Zdechovský, Zdrojewski, Zeller, Zovko, Zver, Zwiefka
Against: 414
ALDE : Ali, Arthuis, Auštrevičius, Becerra Basterrechea, Bilbao Barandica, Calvet Chambon, Cavada, Charanzová, Deprez, Diaconu, Dlabajová, Federley, Gerbrandy, Giménez Barbat, Goerens, Harkin, Huitema, Hyusmenova, in 't Veld, Jäätteenmäki, Jakovčić, Ježek, Kyuchyuk, Lalonde, Lambsdorff, Løkkegaard, Marinho e Pinto, Mazuronis, Meissner, Michel, Mihaylova, van Miltenburg, Mlinar, Müller, Nart, Nicolai, Paet, Pagazaurtundúa Ruiz, Petersen, Radoš, Ries, Riquet, Rochefort, Rohde, Schaake, Selimovic, Takkula, Telička, Theurer, Torvalds, Tremosa i Balcells, Uspaskich, Vajgl, Vautmans, Väyrynen, Weber Renate, Wierinck, Wikström
ECR : Bashir, Campbell Bannerman, Czarnecki, Czesak, van Dalen, Dalton, Demesmaeker, Deva, Dohrmann, Dzhambazki, Flack, Fotyga, Gosiewska, Halla-aho, Henkel, Hoc, Jurek, Kamall, Karlsson, Karski, Kłosowski, Kölmel, Krasnodębski, Krupa, Kuźmiuk, Loones, Macovei, Marias, Matthews, Messerschmidt, Mobarik, Nicholson, Ożóg, Piecha, Piotrowski, Ruohonen-Lerner, Sernagiotto, Škripek, Starbatty, Stevens, Sulík, Tannock, Tomaševski, Tomašić, Trebesius, Ujazdowski, Vistisen, Wiśniewska, Zahradil, Zīle, Złotowski
EFDD : Adinolfi, Beghin, Borrelli, Castaldo, Corrao, Evi, Ferrara, Iwaszkiewicz, Moi, Pedicini, Tamburrano, Valli, Zullo
ENF : Annemans, Arnautu, Bay, Bilde, Bizzotto, Borghezio, Boutonnet, Briois, Ciocca, D'Ornano, Ferrand, Fontana, Goddyn, de Graaff, Jalkh, Jamet, Kappel, Lechevalier, Loiseau, Martin Dominique, Marusik, Mayer Georg, Mélin, Monot, Montel, Obermayr, Philippot, Salvini, Schaffhauser, Stuger, Troszczynski, Vilimsky, Zanni, Zijlstra, Żółtek
GUE/NGL : Albiol Guzmán, Anderson Martina, Benito Ziluaga, Björk, Carthy, Chrysogonos, Couso Permuy, Eck, Ernst, Flanagan, Forenza, González Peñas, Hazekamp, de Jong, Juaristi Abaunz, Kari, Konečná, Kouloglou, Kuneva, Kyllönen, López Bermejo, Lösing, Maltese, Maštálka, Matias, Mineur, Ní Riada, Omarjee, Papadimoulis, Pimenta Lopes, Sakorafa, Sánchez Caldentey, Scholz, Senra Rodríguez, Spinelli, Sylikiotis, Torres Martínez, Urbán Crespo, Vallina, Vergiat, Vieu
NI : Balczó, Chauprade, Dodds, Epitideios, Fountoulis, Gollnisch, James, Korwin-Mikke, Morvai, Papadakis Konstantinos, Saryusz-Wolski, Sonneborn, Synadinos, Woolfe
PPE : Gräßle, Hübner, Maydell
S&D : Aguilera García, Anderson Lucy, Andrieu, Androulakis, Arena, Balas, Balčytis, Bayet, Benifei, Bettini, Blanco López, Blinkevičiūtė, Bonafè, Borzan, Boștinaru, Brannen, Bresso, Briano, Bullmann, Cabezón Ruiz, Caputo, Childers, Chinnici, Christensen, Cofferati, Corbett, Costa, Cristea, Dalli, Dance, Dăncilă, Danti, De Castro, Delvaux, De Monte, Denanot, Ertug, Fajon, Fernández, Fleckenstein, Freund, Frunzulică, García Pérez, Gardiazabal Rubial, Gasbarra, Gebhardt, Gentile, Geringer de Oedenberg, Giuffrida, Gomes, Grapini, Graswander-Hainz, Griffin, Gualtieri, Guerrero Salom, Guillaume, Guteland, Hedh, Hoffmann, Honeyball, Ivan, Jaakonsaari, Jáuregui Atondo, Jongerius, Kadenbach, Kammerevert, Khan, Kirton-Darling, Kofod, Kohn, Kouroumbashev, Kumpula-Natri, Kyenge, Leinen, Liberadzki, Lietz, López, López Aguilar, Ludvigsson, McAvan, Mamikins, Maňka, Manscour, Martin Edouard, Maurel, Mavrides, Mayer Alex, Melior, Mizzi, Moisă, Molnár, Moody, Moraes, Morgano, Mosca, Nekov, Neuser, Nica, Niedermüller, Nilsson, Noichl, Panzeri, Paolucci, Papadakis Demetris, Pargneaux, Pavel, Peillon, Picierno, Picula, Piri, Poc, Poche, Post, Preuß, Regner, Revault d'Allonnes Bonnefoy, Rodrigues Liliana, Rodríguez-Piñero Fernández, Rozière, Sant, dos Santos, Sârbu, Sassoli, Schaldemose, Schlein, Sehnalová, Serrão Santos, Silva Pereira, Simon Siôn, Smolková, Soru, Steinruck, Stihler, Szanyi, Tănăsescu, Tang, Țapardel, Tarabella, Thomas, Ulvskog, Valenciano, Van Brempt, Vaughan, Viotti, Ward, Weidenholzer, von Weizsäcker, Zala, Zanonato, Zemke, Zoffoli, Zorrinho
Verts/ALE : Affronte, Albrecht, Andersson, Auken, Bové, Buchner, Bütikofer, Dalunde, Durand, Eickhout, Engström, Evans, Giegold, Harms, Häusling, Hautala, Heubuch, Hudghton, Jadot, Jávor, Joly, Keller Ska, Lambert, Lamberts, Lochbihler, Lunacek, Marcellesi, Meszerics, Reda, Reimon, Reintke, Rivasi, Ropė, Sargentini, Scott Cato, Škrlec, Solé, Šoltes, Staes, Tarand, Taylor, Terricabras, Turmes, Urtasun, Valero, Vana, Ždanoka
Abstention: 18
EFDD : Agnew, Aker, Arnott, Batten, Carver, Coburn, Collins, Etheridge, Finch, Gill Nathan, Lundgren, O'Flynn, Parker, Reid, Winberg
PPE : Niedermayer, Rolin
S&D : Kaili
Corrections to votes and voting intentions
For : Eva Maydell
Against : Nathalie Griesbeck
A8-0133/2017 — Sven Giegold — Am 26
In favour: 231
ALDE : Arthuis, Lalonde, Michel, Müller, Riquet, Rochefort
ECR : Demesmaeker, Karlsson, Loones, Marias, Stevens, Zahradil
EFDD : Agnew, Aker, Arnott, Batten, Bergeron, Carver, Coburn, Collins, (The Earl of) Dartmouth, Etheridge, Finch, Gill Nathan, Iwaszkiewicz, Lundgren, O'Flynn, Parker, Reid, Winberg
ENF : Annemans, Arnautu, Bay, Bilde, Bizzotto, Borghezio, Boutonnet, Briois, Ciocca, D'Ornano, Elissen, Ferrand, Fontana, Goddyn, de Graaff, Jalkh, Jamet, Kappel, Lechevalier, Loiseau, Martin Dominique, Marusik, Mayer Georg, Mélin, Monot, Montel, Obermayr, Philippot, Salvini, Schaffhauser, Stuger, Troszczynski, Vilimsky, Zanni, Zijlstra, Żółtek
NI : Balczó, Epitideios, Fountoulis, Gollnisch, James, Korwin-Mikke, Morvai, Synadinos, Voigt
PPE : Adaktusson, Alliot-Marie, Andrikienė, Arimont, Bach, Becker, Belet, Bendtsen, Bogovič, Brok, Buzek, van de Camp, Casa, Caspary, del Castillo Vera, Christoforou, Cicu, Collin-Langen, Comi, Danjean, Dantin, Dati, Delahaye, Deli, Deß, Díaz de Mera García Consuegra, Dorfmann, Ehler, Engel, Estaràs Ferragut, Faria, Ferber, Fernandes, Fisas Ayxelà, Florenz, Gahler, Gambús, Gardini, Gieseke, de Grandes Pascual, Gräßle, Grossetête, Grzyb, Hetman, Hohlmeier, Hökmark, Hortefeux, Iturgaiz, Jahr, Jazłowiecka, Jiménez-Becerril Barrio, Joulaud, Juvin, Kalinowski, Karas, Kariņš, Kefalogiannis, Kelam, Koch, Kósa, Kozłowska-Rajewicz, Kuhn, Kukan, Kyrtsos, Lamassoure, de Lange, Langen, Lavrilleux, Lenaers, Lewandowski, Lins, López-Istúriz White, McAllister, Maletić, Malinov, Marinescu, Martusciello, Mato, Maullu, Maydell, Metsola, Mikolášik, Millán Mon, Monteiro de Aguiar, Morano, Morin-Chartier, Mureșan, Niebler, van Nistelrooij, Novakov, Olbrycht, Pabriks, Peterle, Petir, Pieper, Plura, Polčák, Ponga, Preda, Proust, Quisthoudt-Rowohl, Radev, Rangel, Reding, Ribeiro, Rolin, Rosati, Ruas, Rübig, Saïfi, Salafranca Sánchez-Neyra, Salini, Sander, Saudargas, Schöpflin, Schreijer-Pierik, Schulze, Schwab, Siekierski, Sógor, Sommer, Štefanec, Štětina, Stolojan, Šulin, Svoboda, Szájer, Thun und Hohenstein, Tolić, Tomc, Țurcanu, Ungureanu, Urutchev, Vaidere, Valcárcel Siso, Vălean, Verheyen, Virkkunen, Voss, Wałęsa, Weber Manfred, Wenta, Wieland, Winkler Hermann, Winkler Iuliu, Záborská, Zagorakis, Zammit Dimech, Zdechovský, Zdrojewski, Zeller, Zovko, Zver, Zwiefka
S&D : Kaili, Sant
Against: 342
ALDE : Auštrevičius, Becerra Basterrechea, Bilbao Barandica, Calvet Chambon, Cavada, Charanzová, Deprez, Diaconu, Federley, Gerbrandy, Giménez Barbat, Goerens, Griesbeck, Harkin, Huitema, Hyusmenova, in 't Veld, Jäätteenmäki, Jakovčić, Ježek, Kyuchyuk, Lambsdorff, Løkkegaard, Marinho e Pinto, Mazuronis, Meissner, Mihaylova, van Miltenburg, Mlinar, Nicolai, Paet, Pagazaurtundúa Ruiz, Petersen, Radoš, Ries, Rohde, Schaake, Selimovic, Takkula, Telička, Theurer, Torvalds, Tremosa i Balcells, Uspaskich, Vajgl, Vautmans, Väyrynen, Weber Renate, Wierinck, Wikström
ECR : Bashir, Campbell Bannerman, Czarnecki, Czesak, van Dalen, Dalton, Deva, Dohrmann, Dzhambazki, Flack, Fotyga, Gosiewska, Halla-aho, Henkel, Hoc, Jurek, Kamall, Karski, Kłosowski, Kölmel, Krasnodębski, Krupa, Kuźmiuk, Macovei, Matthews, Messerschmidt, Mobarik, Nicholson, Ożóg, Piecha, Piotrowski, Ruohonen-Lerner, Sernagiotto, Škripek, Starbatty, Sulík, Tannock, Tomaševski, Tomašić, Trebesius, Ujazdowski, Vistisen, Wiśniewska, Zīle, Žitňanská, Złotowski
GUE/NGL : Albiol Guzmán, Anderson Martina, Benito Ziluaga, Björk, Carthy, Chrysogonos, Couso Permuy, Eck, Ernst, Flanagan, Forenza, González Peñas, Hazekamp, de Jong, Juaristi Abaunz, Kari, Konečná, Kouloglou, Kuneva, Kyllönen, López Bermejo, Lösing, Maltese, Maštálka, Matias, Mineur, Ní Riada, Omarjee, Papadimoulis, Pimenta Lopes, Sakorafa, Sánchez Caldentey, Scholz, Senra Rodríguez, Spinelli, Sylikiotis, Torres Martínez, Urbán Crespo, Vallina, Vergiat, Vieu
NI : Chauprade, Dodds, Saryusz-Wolski, Sonneborn, Woolfe
PPE : Buda, Bușoi, Hübner, Melo, Pietikäinen, Šuica
S&D : Aguilera García, Anderson Lucy, Andrieu, Androulakis, Arena, Balas, Balčytis, Bayet, Benifei, Bettini, Blanco López, Blinkevičiūtė, Bonafè, Borzan, Boștinaru, Brannen, Bresso, Briano, Bullmann, Cabezón Ruiz, Caputo, Childers, Chinnici, Christensen, Cofferati, Corbett, Costa, Cristea, Dalli, Dance, Dăncilă, Danti, De Castro, Delvaux, De Monte, Denanot, Ertug, Fajon, Fernández, Fleckenstein, Freund, Frunzulică, García Pérez, Gardiazabal Rubial, Gasbarra, Gebhardt, Gentile, Geringer de Oedenberg, Giuffrida, Gomes, Grapini, Graswander-Hainz, Griffin, Gualtieri, Guerrero Salom, Guillaume, Guteland, Hedh, Hoffmann, Honeyball, Jaakonsaari, Jáuregui Atondo, Jongerius, Kadenbach, Kammerevert, Khan, Kirton-Darling, Kofod, Kohn, Kouroumbashev, Kumpula-Natri, Kyenge, Leinen, Liberadzki, Lietz, López, López Aguilar, Ludvigsson, McAvan, Mamikins, Maňka, Manscour, Martin Edouard, Maurel, Mavrides, Mayer Alex, Melior, Mizzi, Moisă, Molnár, Moody, Moraes, Morgano, Mosca, Nekov, Neuser, Nica, Niedermüller, Nilsson, Noichl, Panzeri, Paolucci, Papadakis Demetris, Pargneaux, Pavel, Peillon, Picula, Piri, Poc, Poche, Post, Preuß, Regner, Revault d'Allonnes Bonnefoy, Rodrigues Liliana, Rodríguez-Piñero Fernández, Rozière, dos Santos, Sârbu, Sassoli, Schaldemose, Schlein, Sehnalová, Serrão Santos, Silva Pereira, Simon Siôn, Smolková, Soru, Steinruck, Stihler, Szanyi, Tănăsescu, Țapardel, Tarabella, Thomas, Ulvskog, Valenciano, Van Brempt, Vaughan, Viotti, Ward, Weidenholzer, von Weizsäcker, Zala, Zanonato, Zemke, Zoffoli, Zorrinho
Verts/ALE : Affronte, Albrecht, Andersson, Auken, Buchner, Bütikofer, Dalunde, Durand, Eickhout, Engström, Evans, Giegold, Harms, Häusling, Hautala, Heubuch, Hudghton, Jadot, Jávor, Joly, Keller Ska, Lambert, Lamberts, Lochbihler, Lunacek, Marcellesi, Meszerics, Reda, Reimon, Reintke, Rivasi, Ropė, Sargentini, Scott Cato, Škrlec, Solé, Šoltes, Staes, Tarand, Taylor, Terricabras, Turmes, Urtasun, Valero, Vana, Ždanoka
Abstention: 19
EFDD : Adinolfi, Beghin, Borrelli, Castaldo, Corrao, Evi, Ferrara, Moi, Paksas, Pedicini, Tamburrano, Valli, Zullo
NI : Papadakis Konstantinos
PPE : Coelho, Kovatchev, Niedermayer, Pospíšil, Šojdrová
Corrections to votes and voting intentions
Abstention : Branislav Škripek
A8-0133/2017 — Sven Giegold — Am 16D
In favour: 218
ALDE : Ali, Arthuis, Auštrevičius, Becerra Basterrechea, Bilbao Barandica, Calvet Chambon, Cavada, Charanzová, Deprez, Diaconu, Dlabajová, Federley, Gerbrandy, Giménez Barbat, Goerens, Griesbeck, Grigule-Pēterse, Harkin, Huitema, Hyusmenova, in 't Veld, Jäätteenmäki, Ježek, Kyuchyuk, Lalonde, Lambsdorff, Løkkegaard, Marinho e Pinto, Mazuronis, Meissner, Michel, Mihaylova, van Miltenburg, Mlinar, Müller, Nart, Paet, Pagazaurtundúa Ruiz, Petersen, Radoš, Ries, Riquet, Rochefort, Rohde, Schaake, Selimovic, Takkula, Telička, Theurer, Torvalds, Tremosa i Balcells, Uspaskich, Vajgl, Vautmans, Väyrynen, Weber Renate, Wierinck, Wikström
EFDD : Bergeron, Lundgren, Winberg
NI : Voigt
PPE : Adaktusson, Alliot-Marie, Andrikienė, Bach, Becker, Belet, Bendtsen, Bogovič, Brok, Buda, Bușoi, Buzek, van de Camp, Casa, Caspary, del Castillo Vera, Christoforou, Cicu, Collin-Langen, Comi, Danjean, Dantin, Dati, Delahaye, Deli, Deß, Díaz de Mera García Consuegra, Dorfmann, Ehler, Engel, Estaràs Ferragut, Ferber, Fernandes, Fisas Ayxelà, Florenz, Gahler, Gambús, Gardini, Gieseke, González Pons, de Grandes Pascual, Grossetête, Grzyb, Hetman, Hohlmeier, Hökmark, Hortefeux, Jahr, Jazłowiecka, Jiménez-Becerril Barrio, Juvin, Kalinowski, Karas, Kariņš, Kefalogiannis, Kelam, Koch, Kósa, Kovatchev, Kozłowska-Rajewicz, Kuhn, Kukan, Kyrtsos, Lamassoure, de Lange, Langen, Lavrilleux, Lenaers, Lewandowski, Lins, López-Istúriz White, McAllister, Maletić, Malinov, Mann, Marinescu, Martusciello, Mato, Maullu, Maydell, Melo, Metsola, Mikolášik, Millán Mon, Monteiro de Aguiar, Morano, Morin-Chartier, Mureșan, Niebler, van Nistelrooij, Novakov, Olbrycht, Pabriks, Petir, Pieper, Pietikäinen, Plura, Ponga, Preda, Proust, Quisthoudt-Rowohl, Rangel, Reding, Ribeiro, Rosati, Ruas, Rübig, Saïfi, Salafranca Sánchez-Neyra, Sander, Saudargas, Schmidt, Schöpflin, Schreijer-Pierik, Schulze, Schwab, Siekierski, Sógor, Šojdrová, Sommer, Štefanec, Štětina, Stolojan, Šuica, Šulin, Svoboda, Szájer, Szejnfeld, Thun und Hohenstein, Tolić, Tomc, Țurcanu, Ungureanu, Urutchev, Vaidere, Valcárcel Siso, Vălean, Verheyen, Virkkunen, Voss, Wałęsa, Weber Manfred, Wenta, Wieland, Winkler Hermann, Winkler Iuliu, Záborská, Zagorakis, Zammit Dimech, Zdechovský, Zdrojewski, Zeller, Zovko, Zver, Zwiefka
S&D : Sant
Against: 368
ALDE : Jakovčić, Nicolai
ECR : Bashir, Campbell Bannerman, Czarnecki, Czesak, van Dalen, Dalton, Demesmaeker, Deva, Dohrmann, Dzhambazki, Flack, Fotyga, Gosiewska, Halla-aho, Henkel, Hoc, Jurek, Kamall, Karlsson, Karski, Kłosowski, Kölmel, Krasnodębski, Krupa, Kuźmiuk, Loones, Macovei, Marias, Matthews, Messerschmidt, Mobarik, Nicholson, Ożóg, Piecha, Piotrowski, Ruohonen-Lerner, Sernagiotto, Škripek, Starbatty, Stevens, Tannock, Tomaševski, Tomašić, Trebesius, Ujazdowski, Vistisen, Zahradil, Zīle, Žitňanská, Złotowski
EFDD : Adinolfi, Agnew, Aker, Arnott, Batten, Beghin, Borrelli, Carver, Castaldo, Coburn, Collins, Corrao, (The Earl of) Dartmouth, Etheridge, Evi, Ferrara, Finch, Gill Nathan, Iwaszkiewicz, O'Flynn, Paksas, Parker, Pedicini, Reid, Tamburrano, Valli, Zullo
ENF : Arnautu, Bay, Bilde, Bizzotto, Borghezio, Boutonnet, Briois, Ciocca, D'Ornano, Elissen, Ferrand, Fontana, Goddyn, de Graaff, Jalkh, Jamet, Kappel, Lechevalier, Loiseau, Martin Dominique, Marusik, Mayer Georg, Mélin, Monot, Montel, Obermayr, Philippot, Salvini, Schaffhauser, Stuger, Troszczynski, Vilimsky, Zanni, Zijlstra, Żółtek
GUE/NGL : Albiol Guzmán, Anderson Martina, Benito Ziluaga, Björk, Carthy, Chrysogonos, Couso Permuy, Eck, Ernst, Flanagan, Forenza, González Peñas, Hazekamp, de Jong, Juaristi Abaunz, Kari, Konečná, Kouloglou, Kuneva, Kyllönen, López Bermejo, Lösing, Maltese, Maštálka, Matias, Mineur, Ní Riada, Omarjee, Papadimoulis, Sakorafa, Sánchez Caldentey, Scholz, Senra Rodríguez, Spinelli, Sylikiotis, Torres Martínez, Urbán Crespo, Vallina, Vergiat, Vieu
NI : Balczó, Chauprade, Dodds, Epitideios, Fountoulis, Gollnisch, James, Korwin-Mikke, Morvai, Papadakis Konstantinos, Sonneborn, Synadinos, Woolfe
PPE : Arimont, Gräßle, Hübner, Rolin
S&D : Aguilera García, Anderson Lucy, Andrieu, Androulakis, Arena, Balas, Balčytis, Bayet, Benifei, Bettini, Blanco López, Blinkevičiūtė, Bonafè, Borzan, Boștinaru, Brannen, Bresso, Briano, Bullmann, Cabezón Ruiz, Caputo, Childers, Chinnici, Christensen, Cofferati, Corbett, Costa, Cristea, Dalli, Dance, Dăncilă, Danti, De Castro, Delvaux, De Monte, Denanot, Ertug, Fajon, Fernández, Fleckenstein, Freund, Frunzulică, García Pérez, Gardiazabal Rubial, Gasbarra, Gebhardt, Gentile, Geringer de Oedenberg, Giuffrida, Gomes, Grapini, Graswander-Hainz, Griffin, Gualtieri, Guerrero Salom, Guillaume, Guteland, Hedh, Hoffmann, Honeyball, Ivan, Jaakonsaari, Jáuregui Atondo, Jongerius, Kadenbach, Kammerevert, Khan, Kirton-Darling, Kofod, Kohn, Kouroumbashev, Kumpula-Natri, Kyenge, Leinen, Liberadzki, Lietz, López, López Aguilar, Ludvigsson, McAvan, Mamikins, Maňka, Manscour, Martin Edouard, Maurel, Mavrides, Mayer Alex, Melior, Mizzi, Moisă, Molnár, Moody, Moraes, Morgano, Mosca, Nekov, Neuser, Nica, Niedermüller, Nilsson, Noichl, Panzeri, Paolucci, Papadakis Demetris, Pargneaux, Pavel, Peillon, Picierno, Picula, Piri, Poc, Poche, Post, Preuß, Regner, Revault d'Allonnes Bonnefoy, Rodrigues Liliana, Rodríguez-Piñero Fernández, Rozière, dos Santos, Sârbu, Sassoli, Schaldemose, Schlein, Sehnalová, Serrão Santos, Silva Pereira, Simon Siôn, Smolková, Soru, Steinruck, Stihler, Tănăsescu, Tang, Țapardel, Tarabella, Thomas, Ulvskog, Valenciano, Van Brempt, Vaughan, Viotti, Ward, Weidenholzer, von Weizsäcker, Zala, Zanonato, Zemke, Zoffoli, Zorrinho
Verts/ALE : Affronte, Albrecht, Andersson, Auken, Bové, Buchner, Bütikofer, Dalunde, Durand, Eickhout, Engström, Evans, Giegold, Harms, Häusling, Hautala, Heubuch, Hudghton, Jadot, Jávor, Joly, Keller Ska, Lambert, Lamberts, Lochbihler, Lunacek, Marcellesi, Meszerics, Reda, Reimon, Reintke, Rivasi, Ropė, Sargentini, Scott Cato, Škrlec, Solé, Šoltes, Staes, Tarand, Taylor, Terricabras, Turmes, Urtasun, Valero, Vana, Ždanoka
Abstention: 8
EFDD : Moi
PPE : Coelho, Faria, Niedermayer, Polčák, Pospíšil
S&D : Kaili, Szanyi
A8-0133/2017 — Sven Giegold — Am 17
In favour: 234
ALDE : Charanzová, Deprez, Dlabajová, Griesbeck, Ježek, Rohde, Telička, Wierinck
ECR : Bashir, Campbell Bannerman, Dalton, Flack, Kamall, Matthews, Mobarik, Nicholson, Starbatty, Trebesius, Zahradil
EFDD : Agnew, Aker, Arnott, Batten, Bergeron, Carver, Coburn, Collins, (The Earl of) Dartmouth, Etheridge, Finch, Gill Nathan, Lundgren, O'Flynn, Paksas, Parker, Reid, Winberg
ENF : Annemans, Arnautu, Bay, Bilde, Bizzotto, Borghezio, Boutonnet, Briois, Ciocca, D'Ornano, Ferrand, Fontana, Goddyn, Jalkh, Jamet, Lechevalier, Loiseau, Martin Dominique, Mélin, Monot, Montel, Philippot, Salvini, Schaffhauser, Troszczynski
NI : Balczó, Gollnisch, James, Morvai, Papadakis Konstantinos, Voigt
PPE : Adaktusson, Alliot-Marie, Andrikienė, Bach, Belet, Bendtsen, Bogovič, Brok, Buda, Bușoi, Buzek, Caspary, del Castillo Vera, Christoforou, Cicu, Collin-Langen, Comi, Danjean, Dantin, Dati, Delahaye, Deli, Deß, Díaz de Mera García Consuegra, Dorfmann, Ehler, Engel, Estaràs Ferragut, Ferber, Fernandes, Fisas Ayxelà, Florenz, Gahler, Gambús, Gardini, Gieseke, González Pons, de Grandes Pascual, Grossetête, Grzyb, Hetman, Hohlmeier, Hökmark, Hortefeux, Iturgaiz, Jahr, Jazłowiecka, Jiménez-Becerril Barrio, Joulaud, Juvin, Kalinowski, Kariņš, Kefalogiannis, Kelam, Koch, Kósa, Kovatchev, Kozłowska-Rajewicz, Kukan, Kyrtsos, Lamassoure, Langen, Lavrilleux, Lenaers, Lewandowski, Lins, López-Istúriz White, Maletić, Malinov, Mann, Marinescu, Martusciello, Mato, Maullu, Maydell, Melo, Mikolášik, Millán Mon, Monteiro de Aguiar, Morano, Morin-Chartier, Mureșan, Niebler, Niedermayer, Novakov, Olbrycht, Pabriks, Peterle, Petir, Pieper, Plura, Polčák, Ponga, Pospíšil, Preda, Proust, Quisthoudt-Rowohl, Radev, Rangel, Reding, Ribeiro, Rosati, Ruas, Saïfi, Salafranca Sánchez-Neyra, Salini, Sander, Saudargas, Schöpflin, Schulze, Schwab, Siekierski, Sógor, Šojdrová, Sommer, Štefanec, Štětina, Stolojan, Šuica, Šulin, Svoboda, Szájer, Szejnfeld, Thun und Hohenstein, Tolić, Tomc, Țurcanu, Ungureanu, Urutchev, Vaidere, Valcárcel Siso, Vălean, Verheyen, Virkkunen, Voss, Wałęsa, Weber Manfred, Wenta, Wieland, Winkler Hermann, Winkler Iuliu, Záborská, Zagorakis, Zdechovský, Zdrojewski, Zeller, Zovko, Zver, Zwiefka
S&D : Anderson Lucy, Brannen, Corbett, Dance, Dăncilă, Griffin, Honeyball, Khan, Kirton-Darling, McAvan, Mayer Alex, Moody, Moraes, Nica, Simon Siôn, Stihler, Vaughan
Against: 355
ALDE : Ali, Arthuis, Auštrevičius, Becerra Basterrechea, Bilbao Barandica, Calvet Chambon, Cavada, Diaconu, Federley, Gerbrandy, Giménez Barbat, Goerens, Harkin, Huitema, Hyusmenova, in 't Veld, Jäätteenmäki, Jakovčić, Kyuchyuk, Lalonde, Lambsdorff, Løkkegaard, Marinho e Pinto, Mazuronis, Meissner, Michel, Mihaylova, van Miltenburg, Mlinar, Müller, Nart, Nicolai, Paet, Pagazaurtundúa Ruiz, Petersen, Radoš, Ries, Riquet, Rochefort, Schaake, Selimovic, Takkula, Theurer, Torvalds, Tremosa i Balcells, Uspaskich, Vajgl, Vautmans, Väyrynen, Weber Renate, Wikström
ECR : Czarnecki, Czesak, van Dalen, Deva, Dohrmann, Dzhambazki, Fotyga, Gosiewska, Halla-aho, Henkel, Hoc, Jurek, Karlsson, Karski, Kłosowski, Kölmel, Krasnodębski, Krupa, Kuźmiuk, Macovei, Marias, Messerschmidt, Ożóg, Piecha, Piotrowski, Ruohonen-Lerner, Sernagiotto, Škripek, Sulík, Tannock, Tomaševski, Tomašić, Ujazdowski, Vistisen, Wiśniewska, Zīle, Žitňanská, Złotowski
EFDD : Adinolfi, Beghin, Borrelli, Castaldo, Corrao, Evi, Ferrara, Iwaszkiewicz, Moi, Pedicini, Tamburrano, Valli, Zullo
ENF : Elissen, de Graaff, Kappel, Marusik, Mayer Georg, Obermayr, Stuger, Vilimsky, Zijlstra, Żółtek
GUE/NGL : Albiol Guzmán, Anderson Martina, Benito Ziluaga, Björk, Carthy, Chrysogonos, Couso Permuy, Eck, Ernst, Flanagan, Forenza, González Peñas, Hazekamp, de Jong, Juaristi Abaunz, Kari, Konečná, Kouloglou, Kuneva, Kyllönen, López Bermejo, Lösing, Maltese, Maštálka, Matias, Mineur, Ní Riada, Omarjee, Papadimoulis, Pimenta Lopes, Sakorafa, Sánchez Caldentey, Scholz, Senra Rodríguez, Spinelli, Sylikiotis, Torres Martínez, Urbán Crespo, Vallina, Vergiat, Vieu
NI : Chauprade, Dodds, Epitideios, Fountoulis, Korwin-Mikke, Saryusz-Wolski, Sonneborn, Synadinos, Woolfe
PPE : Becker, van de Camp, Casa, Gräßle, Hübner, Karas, de Lange, Metsola, van Nistelrooij, Pietikäinen, Rolin, Rübig, Schmidt, Schreijer-Pierik, Zammit Dimech
S&D : Aguilera García, Andrieu, Androulakis, Arena, Balas, Balčytis, Bayet, Benifei, Bettini, Blanco López, Blinkevičiūtė, Bonafè, Borzan, Boștinaru, Bresso, Briano, Bullmann, Cabezón Ruiz, Caputo, Childers, Chinnici, Cofferati, Costa, Cristea, Dalli, Danti, De Castro, Delvaux, De Monte, Denanot, Ertug, Fajon, Fernández, Fleckenstein, Freund, Frunzulică, García Pérez, Gardiazabal Rubial, Gasbarra, Gebhardt, Gentile, Geringer de Oedenberg, Giuffrida, Gomes, Grapini, Graswander-Hainz, Gualtieri, Guerrero Salom, Guillaume, Guteland, Hedh, Hoffmann, Ivan, Jaakonsaari, Jáuregui Atondo, Jongerius, Kadenbach, Kaili, Kammerevert, Kohn, Kouroumbashev, Kumpula-Natri, Kyenge, Leinen, Liberadzki, Lietz, López, López Aguilar, Ludvigsson, Mamikins, Maňka, Manscour, Martin Edouard, Maurel, Mavrides, Melior, Mizzi, Moisă, Molnár, Morgano, Mosca, Nekov, Neuser, Niedermüller, Nilsson, Noichl, Panzeri, Paolucci, Papadakis Demetris, Pargneaux, Pavel, Peillon, Picula, Piri, Poc, Poche, Post, Preuß, Regner, Revault d'Allonnes Bonnefoy, Rodrigues Liliana, Rodríguez-Piñero Fernández, Rozière, Sant, dos Santos, Sârbu, Sassoli, Schlein, Sehnalová, Serrão Santos, Silva Pereira, Smolková, Soru, Steinruck, Szanyi, Tănăsescu, Tang, Țapardel, Tarabella, Thomas, Ulvskog, Valenciano, Van Brempt, Ward, Weidenholzer, von Weizsäcker, Zala, Zanonato, Zemke, Zoffoli, Zorrinho
Verts/ALE : Affronte, Albrecht, Andersson, Auken, Bové, Buchner, Bütikofer, Dalunde, Durand, Eickhout, Engström, Evans, Giegold, Harms, Häusling, Hautala, Heubuch, Hudghton, Jadot, Jávor, Joly, Keller Ska, Lambert, Lamberts, Lochbihler, Lunacek, Marcellesi, Meszerics, Reda, Reimon, Reintke, Rivasi, Ropė, Sargentini, Scott Cato, Škrlec, Solé, Šoltes, Staes, Tarand, Taylor, Terricabras, Turmes, Urtasun, Valero, Vana, Ždanoka
Abstention: 11
ECR : Demesmaeker, Loones, Stevens
ENF : Zanni
PPE : Arimont, Coelho, Faria, McAllister
S&D : Christensen, Kofod, Schaldemose
Corrections to votes and voting intentions
For : João Pimenta Lopes, Charles Tannock
Against : Nathalie Griesbeck, Lieve Wierinck
A8-0133/2017 — Sven Giegold — Am 27
In favour: 167
ALDE : Arthuis, Cavada, Riquet, Rochefort, Uspaskich
ECR : Karlsson, Marias
EFDD : Bergeron
NI : James, Voigt
PPE : Alliot-Marie, Andrikienė, Arimont, Bach, Becker, Belet, Bendtsen, Bogovič, Buzek, van de Camp, Casa, Caspary, del Castillo Vera, Christoforou, Cicu, Coelho, Collin-Langen, Comi, Danjean, Dantin, Dati, Delahaye, Deli, Deß, Díaz de Mera García Consuegra, Dorfmann, Ehler, Engel, Estaràs Ferragut, Faria, Ferber, Fernandes, Florenz, Gambús, Gardini, Gieseke, González Pons, de Grandes Pascual, Gräßle, Grossetête, Grzyb, Hetman, Hohlmeier, Hökmark, Hortefeux, Hübner, Iturgaiz, Jahr, Jazłowiecka, Jiménez-Becerril Barrio, Joulaud, Juvin, Kalinowski, Karas, Kariņš, Kefalogiannis, Kelam, Koch, Kósa, Kovatchev, Kozłowska-Rajewicz, Kuhn, Kukan, Kyrtsos, Lamassoure, de Lange, Langen, Lavrilleux, Lenaers, Lewandowski, Lins, López-Istúriz White, McAllister, Maletić, Malinov, Mann, Marinescu, Martusciello, Mato, Maullu, Melo, Metsola, Mikolášik, Millán Mon, Monteiro de Aguiar, Morano, Morin-Chartier, Mureșan, Niebler, Niedermayer, van Nistelrooij, Novakov, Olbrycht, Pabriks, Peterle, Petir, Pieper, Plura, Polčák, Ponga, Preda, Proust, Quisthoudt-Rowohl, Radev, Rangel, Reding, Ribeiro, Rolin, Ruas, Rübig, Salafranca Sánchez-Neyra, Salini, Sander, Saudargas, Schmidt, Schöpflin, Schreijer-Pierik, Schulze, Schwab, Siekierski, Sógor, Sommer, Štefanec, Štětina, Stolojan, Šulin, Svoboda, Szájer, Szejnfeld, Thun und Hohenstein, Tolić, Tomc, Țurcanu, Ungureanu, Urutchev, Vaidere, Valcárcel Siso, Vălean, Verheyen, Virkkunen, Voss, Wałęsa, Weber Manfred, Wenta, Wieland, Winkler Hermann, Winkler Iuliu, Záborská, Zagorakis, Zammit Dimech, Zdechovský, Zdrojewski, Zeller, Zovko, Zver, Zwiefka
S&D : Kaili
Against: 400
ALDE : Ali, Auštrevičius, Bilbao Barandica, Calvet Chambon, Charanzová, Deprez, Diaconu, Dlabajová, Federley, Gerbrandy, Giménez Barbat, Goerens, Griesbeck, Harkin, Huitema, Hyusmenova, in 't Veld, Jäätteenmäki, Jakovčić, Ježek, Kyuchyuk, Lambsdorff, Løkkegaard, Marinho e Pinto, Mazuronis, Meissner, Michel, Mihaylova, van Miltenburg, Mlinar, Müller, Nart, Nicolai, Paet, Pagazaurtundúa Ruiz, Petersen, Radoš, Ries, Rohde, Selimovic, Takkula, Telička, Theurer, Torvalds, Tremosa i Balcells, Vautmans, Väyrynen, Weber Renate, Wierinck, Wikström
ECR : Bashir, Campbell Bannerman, Czarnecki, Czesak, van Dalen, Dalton, Demesmaeker, Deva, Dohrmann, Dzhambazki, Flack, Fotyga, Gosiewska, Halla-aho, Henkel, Hoc, Jurek, Kamall, Karski, Kłosowski, Kölmel, Krasnodębski, Krupa, Kuźmiuk, Loones, Macovei, Matthews, Messerschmidt, Mobarik, Nicholson, Ożóg, Piecha, Piotrowski, Ruohonen-Lerner, Sernagiotto, Škripek, Starbatty, Stevens, Sulík, Tannock, Tomaševski, Tomašić, Trebesius, Ujazdowski, Vistisen, Wiśniewska, Zīle, Žitňanská, Złotowski
EFDD : Agnew, Aker, Arnott, Batten, Beghin, Borrelli, Carver, Castaldo, Coburn, Collins, Corrao, (The Earl of) Dartmouth, Etheridge, Evi, Ferrara, Finch, Gill Nathan, Iwaszkiewicz, Lundgren, Moi, O'Flynn, Paksas, Parker, Pedicini, Reid, Tamburrano, Valli, Winberg, Zullo
ENF : Arnautu, Bay, Bilde, Bizzotto, Borghezio, Boutonnet, Briois, D'Ornano, Elissen, Ferrand, Fontana, Goddyn, de Graaff, Jalkh, Jamet, Lechevalier, Loiseau, Martin Dominique, Marusik, Mélin, Monot, Montel, Philippot, Salvini, Schaffhauser, Stuger, Troszczynski, Zanni, Żółtek
GUE/NGL : Albiol Guzmán, Anderson Martina, Benito Ziluaga, Björk, Carthy, Chrysogonos, Couso Permuy, Eck, Ernst, Flanagan, Forenza, González Peñas, Hazekamp, de Jong, Juaristi Abaunz, Kari, Konečná, Kouloglou, Kuneva, Kyllönen, López Bermejo, Lösing, Maltese, Maštálka, Matias, Mineur, Ní Riada, Omarjee, Papadimoulis, Pimenta Lopes, Sakorafa, Sánchez Caldentey, Scholz, Senra Rodríguez, Spinelli, Sylikiotis, Torres Martínez, Urbán Crespo, Vallina, Vergiat, Vieu
NI : Chauprade, Dodds, Epitideios, Fountoulis, Gollnisch, Korwin-Mikke, Saryusz-Wolski, Sonneborn, Synadinos, Woolfe
PPE : Buda, Bușoi, Pietikäinen, Šuica
S&D : Aguilera García, Anderson Lucy, Androulakis, Arena, Balas, Balčytis, Bayet, Benifei, Bettini, Blanco López, Blinkevičiūtė, Bonafè, Borzan, Boștinaru, Brannen, Bresso, Briano, Bullmann, Cabezón Ruiz, Caputo, Childers, Chinnici, Christensen, Cofferati, Corbett, Costa, Cristea, Dalli, Dance, Dăncilă, Danti, De Castro, Delvaux, De Monte, Denanot, Ertug, Fajon, Fernández, Fleckenstein, Freund, Frunzulică, García Pérez, Gardiazabal Rubial, Gebhardt, Gentile, Geringer de Oedenberg, Giuffrida, Gomes, Grapini, Graswander-Hainz, Griffin, Gualtieri, Guerrero Salom, Guillaume, Guteland, Hedh, Hoffmann, Honeyball, Ivan, Jaakonsaari, Jáuregui Atondo, Jongerius, Kadenbach, Kammerevert, Kirton-Darling, Kohn, Kouroumbashev, Kumpula-Natri, Kyenge, Leinen, Liberadzki, Lietz, López, López Aguilar, Ludvigsson, McAvan, Mamikins, Maňka, Manscour, Martin Edouard, Maurel, Mavrides, Mayer Alex, Melior, Mizzi, Moisă, Molnár, Moody, Moraes, Morgano, Mosca, Nekov, Neuser, Nica, Niedermüller, Nilsson, Noichl, Panzeri, Paolucci, Papadakis Demetris, Pargneaux, Pavel, Peillon, Picierno, Picula, Piri, Poc, Poche, Post, Preuß, Regner, Revault d'Allonnes Bonnefoy, Rodrigues Liliana, Rodríguez-Piñero Fernández, Rozière, Sant, Sârbu, Sassoli, Schaldemose, Schlein, Sehnalová, Serrão Santos, Silva Pereira, Simon Siôn, Smolková, Soru, Steinruck, Stihler, Szanyi, Tănăsescu, Tang, Țapardel, Tarabella, Valenciano, Van Brempt, Vaughan, Ward, Weidenholzer, von Weizsäcker, Zala, Zanonato, Zemke, Zoffoli, Zorrinho
Verts/ALE : Affronte, Albrecht, Auken, Bové, Buchner, Bütikofer, Dalunde, Durand, Eickhout, Engström, Evans, Giegold, Harms, Häusling, Hautala, Heubuch, Hudghton, Jadot, Jávor, Joly, Keller Ska, Lambert, Lamberts, Lochbihler, Lunacek, Marcellesi, Meszerics, Reda, Reimon, Reintke, Rivasi, Ropė, Sargentini, Scott Cato, Škrlec, Solé, Staes, Tarand, Terricabras, Turmes, Urtasun, Valero, Vana, Ždanoka
Abstention: 12
ECR : Zahradil
ENF : Kappel, Mayer Georg, Obermayr, Vilimsky
NI : Balczó, Morvai, Papadakis Konstantinos
PPE : Adaktusson, Pospíšil, Saïfi, Šojdrová
Corrections to votes and voting intentions
For : Eva Maydell
Against : Danuta Maria Hübner
Abstention : Gunnar Hökmark
A8-0133/2017 — Sven Giegold — Am 18
In favour: 231
ALDE : Ali, Arthuis, Auštrevičius, Becerra Basterrechea, Bilbao Barandica, Calvet Chambon, Cavada, Charanzová, Diaconu, Dlabajová, Federley, Gerbrandy, Giménez Barbat, Griesbeck, Harkin, Huitema, Hyusmenova, in 't Veld, Jäätteenmäki, Jakovčić, Ježek, Kyuchyuk, Lalonde, Lambsdorff, Løkkegaard, Marinho e Pinto, Mazuronis, Meissner, Michel, Mihaylova, van Miltenburg, Mlinar, Müller, Nart, Paet, Pagazaurtundúa Ruiz, Petersen, Radoš, Ries, Riquet, Rochefort, Schaake, Selimovic, Takkula, Telička, Theurer, Torvalds, Tremosa i Balcells, Uspaskich, Vajgl, Vautmans, Väyrynen, Weber Renate, Wierinck, Wikström
ECR : Czarnecki
EFDD : Bergeron
ENF : Bizzotto, Borghezio, Ciocca, Elissen, Fontana, de Graaff, Kappel, Mayer Georg, Obermayr, Salvini, Stuger, Vilimsky, Zanni, Zijlstra
NI : Voigt
PPE : Adaktusson, Alliot-Marie, Andrikienė, Arimont, Bach, Becker, Belet, Bendtsen, Bogovič, Brok, Buda, Bușoi, Buzek, Casa, Caspary, del Castillo Vera, Christoforou, Cicu, Coelho, Collin-Langen, Comi, Danjean, Dantin, Dati, Delahaye, Deli, Deß, Díaz de Mera García Consuegra, Dorfmann, Ehler, Engel, Estaràs Ferragut, Faria, Ferber, Fernandes, Fisas Ayxelà, Florenz, Gahler, Gambús, Gardini, Gieseke, González Pons, de Grandes Pascual, Gräßle, Grossetête, Grzyb, Hetman, Hohlmeier, Hökmark, Hortefeux, Hübner, Iturgaiz, Jahr, Jazłowiecka, Jiménez-Becerril Barrio, Joulaud, Juvin, Kalinowski, Karas, Kariņš, Kefalogiannis, Kelam, Koch, Kósa, Kovatchev, Kozłowska-Rajewicz, Kuhn, Kukan, Kyrtsos, Lamassoure, Langen, Lavrilleux, Lenaers, Lewandowski, Lins, López-Istúriz White, Maletić, Malinov, Mann, Marinescu, Martusciello, Mato, Maullu, Maydell, Melo, Metsola, Mikolášik, Millán Mon, Monteiro de Aguiar, Morano, Morin-Chartier, Mureșan, Niebler, Novakov, Olbrycht, Pabriks, Peterle, Petir, Pieper, Plura, Ponga, Preda, Proust, Quisthoudt-Rowohl, Radev, Rangel, Reding, Ribeiro, Rosati, Ruas, Rübig, Saïfi, Salafranca Sánchez-Neyra, Salini, Sander, Saudargas, Schmidt, Schöpflin, Schulze, Schwab, Siekierski, Sógor, Šojdrová, Sommer, Štefanec, Stolojan, Šuica, Šulin, Svoboda, Szájer, Szejnfeld, Thun und Hohenstein, Tolić, Tomc, Țurcanu, Ungureanu, Urutchev, Vaidere, Valcárcel Siso, Vălean, Verheyen, Virkkunen, Voss, Wałęsa, Weber Manfred, Wenta, Wieland, Winkler Hermann, Winkler Iuliu, Záborská, Zagorakis, Zammit Dimech, Zdechovský, Zdrojewski, Zeller, Zovko, Zver, Zwiefka
S&D : Kaili
Against: 360
ALDE : Nicolai
ECR : Bashir, Campbell Bannerman, Czesak, van Dalen, Dalton, Demesmaeker, Deva, Dohrmann, Dzhambazki, Flack, Fotyga, Gosiewska, Halla-aho, Henkel, Hoc, Jurek, Kamall, Karlsson, Karski, Kłosowski, Kölmel, Krasnodębski, Krupa, Kuźmiuk, Loones, Macovei, Marias, Matthews, Messerschmidt, Mobarik, Nicholson, Ożóg, Piecha, Piotrowski, Ruohonen-Lerner, Sernagiotto, Starbatty, Stevens, Sulík, Tannock, Tomaševski, Tomašić, Trebesius, Ujazdowski, Vistisen, Wiśniewska, Zahradil, Zīle, Žitňanská, Złotowski
EFDD : Adinolfi, Agnew, Aker, Arnott, Batten, Beghin, Borrelli, Carver, Castaldo, Coburn, Collins, Corrao, (The Earl of) Dartmouth, Etheridge, Evi, Ferrara, Finch, Iwaszkiewicz, Lundgren, Moi, O'Flynn, Paksas, Parker, Pedicini, Reid, Tamburrano, Valli, Winberg, Zullo
ENF : Annemans, Arnautu, Bay, Bilde, Boutonnet, Briois, D'Ornano, Ferrand, Goddyn, Jalkh, Jamet, Lechevalier, Loiseau, Martin Dominique, Marusik, Mélin, Monot, Montel, Philippot, Schaffhauser, Troszczynski, Żółtek
GUE/NGL : Albiol Guzmán, Anderson Martina, Benito Ziluaga, Björk, Carthy, Chrysogonos, Couso Permuy, Eck, Ernst, Flanagan, Forenza, González Peñas, Hazekamp, de Jong, Juaristi Abaunz, Kari, Konečná, Kouloglou, Kuneva, Kyllönen, López Bermejo, Lösing, Maltese, Maštálka, Matias, Mineur, Ní Riada, Omarjee, Papadimoulis, Pimenta Lopes, Sakorafa, Sánchez Caldentey, Scholz, Senra Rodríguez, Spinelli, Sylikiotis, Torres Martínez, Urbán Crespo, Vallina, Vergiat, Vieu
NI : Balczó, Chauprade, Dodds, Epitideios, Fountoulis, Gollnisch, James, Korwin-Mikke, Morvai, Papadakis Konstantinos, Saryusz-Wolski, Sonneborn, Synadinos, Woolfe
PPE : van de Camp, de Lange, van Nistelrooij, Pietikäinen, Rolin, Schreijer-Pierik
S&D : Aguilera García, Anderson Lucy, Andrieu, Androulakis, Arena, Balčytis, Bayet, Benifei, Bettini, Blanco López, Blinkevičiūtė, Bonafè, Borzan, Boștinaru, Brannen, Bresso, Briano, Bullmann, Cabezón Ruiz, Caputo, Childers, Chinnici, Christensen, Cofferati, Corbett, Costa, Cristea, Dalli, Dance, Dăncilă, Danti, De Castro, Delvaux, De Monte, Denanot, Ertug, Fajon, Fernández, Fleckenstein, Freund, Frunzulică, García Pérez, Gardiazabal Rubial, Gasbarra, Gebhardt, Gentile, Geringer de Oedenberg, Giuffrida, Gomes, Grapini, Graswander-Hainz, Griffin, Gualtieri, Guerrero Salom, Guillaume, Guteland, Hedh, Hoffmann, Honeyball, Ivan, Jaakonsaari, Jáuregui Atondo, Jongerius, Kadenbach, Kammerevert, Khan, Kirton-Darling, Kofod, Kohn, Kouroumbashev, Kumpula-Natri, Kyenge, Leinen, Liberadzki, Lietz, López, López Aguilar, Ludvigsson, McAvan, Mamikins, Maňka, Manscour, Martin Edouard, Maurel, Mavrides, Mayer Alex, Melior, Mizzi, Moisă, Molnár, Moody, Moraes, Morgano, Mosca, Nekov, Neuser, Nica, Niedermüller, Nilsson, Noichl, Panzeri, Paolucci, Papadakis Demetris, Pargneaux, Pavel, Peillon, Picierno, Picula, Piri, Poc, Poche, Post, Preuß, Regner, Revault d'Allonnes Bonnefoy, Rodrigues Liliana, Rodríguez-Piñero Fernández, Rozière, Sant, dos Santos, Sârbu, Sassoli, Schaldemose, Schlein, Sehnalová, Serrão Santos, Silva Pereira, Simon Siôn, Smolková, Soru, Steinruck, Stihler, Tănăsescu, Tang, Țapardel, Tarabella, Thomas, Ulvskog, Valenciano, Van Brempt, Vaughan, Viotti, Ward, Weidenholzer, von Weizsäcker, Zala, Zanonato, Zemke, Zoffoli, Zorrinho
Verts/ALE : Affronte, Albrecht, Andersson, Auken, Bové, Buchner, Bütikofer, Dalunde, Durand, Eickhout, Engström, Evans, Giegold, Harms, Häusling, Hautala, Heubuch, Hudghton, Jadot, Jávor, Joly, Keller Ska, Lambert, Lamberts, Lochbihler, Lunacek, Marcellesi, Meszerics, Reda, Reimon, Reintke, Rivasi, Ropė, Sargentini, Scott Cato, Škrlec, Solé, Šoltes, Staes, Tarand, Taylor, Terricabras, Turmes, Urtasun, Valero, Vana, Ždanoka
Abstention: 5
EFDD : Gill Nathan
PPE : Niedermayer, Polčák, Pospíšil
S&D : Szanyi
Corrections to votes and voting intentions
Against : Ryszard Czarnecki
A8-0133/2017 — Sven Giegold — Am 31
In favour: 214
ALDE : Ali, Jäätteenmäki, Lalonde, Torvalds
ECR : Demesmaeker, Karlsson, Loones, Marias, Stevens, Zahradil
EFDD : Bergeron, Iwaszkiewicz, Paksas
ENF : Annemans, Arnautu, Bilde, Bizzotto, Borghezio, Boutonnet, Briois, Ciocca, D'Ornano, Elissen, Ferrand, Fontana, Goddyn, de Graaff, Jalkh, Jamet, Kappel, Lechevalier, Loiseau, Martin Dominique, Marusik, Mayer Georg, Mélin, Monot, Montel, Obermayr, Philippot, Salvini, Schaffhauser, Stuger, Troszczynski, Vilimsky, Zanni, Zijlstra, Żółtek
NI : Balczó, Epitideios, Fountoulis, James, Korwin-Mikke, Morvai, Papadakis Konstantinos, Synadinos
PPE : Adaktusson, Alliot-Marie, Andrikienė, Arimont, Bach, Becker, Belet, Bendtsen, Bogovič, Brok, Buzek, van de Camp, Casa, Caspary, del Castillo Vera, Christoforou, Cicu, Collin-Langen, Comi, Danjean, Dantin, Dati, Delahaye, Deli, Deß, Díaz de Mera García Consuegra, Dorfmann, Ehler, Engel, Estaràs Ferragut, Faria, Ferber, Fernandes, Fisas Ayxelà, Florenz, Gahler, Gambús, Gardini, Gieseke, González Pons, de Grandes Pascual, Gräßle, Grossetête, Grzyb, Hetman, Hohlmeier, Hökmark, Hortefeux, Iturgaiz, Jahr, Jazłowiecka, Joulaud, Juvin, Kalinowski, Karas, Kariņš, Kefalogiannis, Kelam, Koch, Kósa, Kovatchev, Kozłowska-Rajewicz, Kuhn, Kukan, Kyrtsos, Lamassoure, de Lange, Langen, Lavrilleux, Lewandowski, Lins, López-Istúriz White, McAllister, Maletić, Malinov, Mann, Marinescu, Mato, Maullu, Maydell, Melo, Metsola, Mikolášik, Millán Mon, Monteiro de Aguiar, Morano, Morin-Chartier, Mureșan, Niebler, Niedermayer, van Nistelrooij, Novakov, Olbrycht, Pabriks, Peterle, Petir, Plura, Polčák, Ponga, Pospíšil, Preda, Proust, Quisthoudt-Rowohl, Radev, Rangel, Reding, Ribeiro, Rolin, Rosati, Ruas, Rübig, Saïfi, Salafranca Sánchez-Neyra, Salini, Sander, Saudargas, Schmidt, Schöpflin, Schreijer-Pierik, Schulze, Schwab, Siekierski, Sommer, Štefanec, Štětina, Stolojan, Šulin, Svoboda, Szájer, Szejnfeld, Thun und Hohenstein, Tolić, Tomc, Țurcanu, Ungureanu, Urutchev, Vaidere, Valcárcel Siso, Vălean, Verheyen, Virkkunen, Voss, Wałęsa, Weber Manfred, Wenta, Wieland, Winkler Hermann, Winkler Iuliu, Záborská, Zagorakis, Zammit Dimech, Zdechovský, Zdrojewski, Zeller, Zovko, Zver, Zwiefka
S&D : Kaili
Against: 347
ALDE : Arthuis, Auštrevičius, Becerra Basterrechea, Bilbao Barandica, Cavada, Charanzová, Diaconu, Dlabajová, Federley, Gerbrandy, Giménez Barbat, Griesbeck, Grigule-Pēterse, Harkin, Huitema, Hyusmenova, in 't Veld, Jakovčić, Ježek, Kyuchyuk, Lambsdorff, Løkkegaard, Marinho e Pinto, Mazuronis, Meissner, Michel, Mihaylova, van Miltenburg, Mlinar, Müller, Nart, Nicolai, Paet, Pagazaurtundúa Ruiz, Petersen, Radoš, Ries, Riquet, Rochefort, Rohde, Schaake, Selimovic, Takkula, Telička, Theurer, Tremosa i Balcells, Uspaskich, Vajgl, Vautmans, Väyrynen, Weber Renate, Wierinck, Wikström
ECR : Bashir, Campbell Bannerman, Czarnecki, Czesak, van Dalen, Dalton, Deva, Dohrmann, Dzhambazki, Flack, Fotyga, Gosiewska, Halla-aho, Henkel, Hoc, Jurek, Kamall, Karski, Kłosowski, Kölmel, Krasnodębski, Krupa, Kuźmiuk, Macovei, Matthews, Messerschmidt, Mobarik, Nicholson, Ożóg, Piecha, Piotrowski, Ruohonen-Lerner, Sernagiotto, Starbatty, Sulík, Tannock, Tomaševski, Tomašić, Trebesius, Ujazdowski, Vistisen, Wiśniewska, Zīle, Žitňanská, Złotowski
EFDD : Gill Nathan
GUE/NGL : Albiol Guzmán, Anderson Martina, Benito Ziluaga, Björk, Carthy, Chrysogonos, Couso Permuy, Eck, Ernst, Flanagan, Forenza, González Peñas, Hazekamp, de Jong, Juaristi Abaunz, Kari, Konečná, Kouloglou, Kuneva, Kyllönen, López Bermejo, Lösing, Maltese, Maštálka, Matias, Mineur, Ní Riada, Omarjee, Papadimoulis, Pimenta Lopes, Sakorafa, Sánchez Caldentey, Scholz, Senra Rodríguez, Spinelli, Sylikiotis, Torres Martínez, Urbán Crespo, Vallina, Vergiat, Vieu
NI : Chauprade, Dodds, Saryusz-Wolski, Sonneborn, Woolfe
PPE : Buda, Bușoi, Hübner, Martusciello, Pietikäinen, Šuica
S&D : Aguilera García, Anderson Lucy, Andrieu, Androulakis, Arena, Balas, Balčytis, Bayet, Benifei, Bettini, Blanco López, Blinkevičiūtė, Bonafè, Borzan, Boștinaru, Brannen, Bresso, Briano, Bullmann, Cabezón Ruiz, Caputo, Childers, Chinnici, Christensen, Cofferati, Corbett, Cristea, Dalli, Dance, Dăncilă, Danti, De Castro, Delvaux, De Monte, Denanot, Ertug, Fajon, Fernández, Fleckenstein, Frunzulică, García Pérez, Gardiazabal Rubial, Gasbarra, Gebhardt, Gentile, Geringer de Oedenberg, Giuffrida, Gomes, Grapini, Graswander-Hainz, Griffin, Gualtieri, Guerrero Salom, Guillaume, Guteland, Hedh, Hoffmann, Honeyball, Ivan, Jaakonsaari, Jáuregui Atondo, Jongerius, Kadenbach, Kammerevert, Khan, Kirton-Darling, Kofod, Kohn, Kouroumbashev, Kumpula-Natri, Kyenge, Leinen, Liberadzki, Lietz, López, López Aguilar, Ludvigsson, McAvan, Mamikins, Maňka, Manscour, Martin Edouard, Maurel, Mavrides, Mayer Alex, Melior, Mizzi, Moisă, Molnár, Moody, Moraes, Morgano, Mosca, Nekov, Neuser, Nica, Niedermüller, Nilsson, Noichl, Panzeri, Paolucci, Papadakis Demetris, Pargneaux, Pavel, Peillon, Picierno, Picula, Piri, Poche, Post, Preuß, Regner, Revault d'Allonnes Bonnefoy, Rodrigues Liliana, Rodríguez-Piñero Fernández, Rozière, Sant, dos Santos, Sârbu, Sassoli, Schaldemose, Schlein, Sehnalová, Serrão Santos, Silva Pereira, Simon Siôn, Smolková, Soru, Steinruck, Stihler, Szanyi, Tănăsescu, Tang, Țapardel, Tarabella, Thomas, Ulvskog, Valenciano, Van Brempt, Vaughan, Viotti, Ward, Weidenholzer, von Weizsäcker, Zala, Zanonato, Zemke, Zoffoli, Zorrinho
Verts/ALE : Affronte, Albrecht, Andersson, Auken, Bové, Buchner, Bütikofer, Dalunde, Durand, Eickhout, Engström, Evans, Giegold, Harms, Häusling, Hautala, Heubuch, Hudghton, Jadot, Jávor, Joly, Keller Ska, Lambert, Lamberts, Lochbihler, Lunacek, Marcellesi, Meszerics, Reda, Reimon, Reintke, Rivasi, Ropė, Sargentini, Scott Cato, Škrlec, Solé, Šoltes, Staes, Tarand, Taylor, Terricabras, Turmes, Urtasun, Valero, Vana, Ždanoka
Abstention: 31
ECR : Škripek
EFDD : Adinolfi, Agnew, Aker, Arnott, Batten, Beghin, Borrelli, Carver, Castaldo, Coburn, Collins, Corrao, (The Earl of) Dartmouth, Etheridge, Evi, Ferrara, Finch, Lundgren, Moi, O'Flynn, Parker, Pedicini, Reid, Tamburrano, Valli, Winberg, Zullo
NI : Gollnisch
PPE : Coelho, Šojdrová
Corrections to votes and voting intentions
For : Fulvio Martusciello
Abstention : Tokia Saïfi
A8-0133/2017 — Sven Giegold — Am 19D
In favour: 162
ECR : Sulík, Zahradil
EFDD : Bergeron, Iwaszkiewicz
ENF : Elissen, de Graaff, Kappel, Marusik, Mayer Georg, Obermayr, Stuger, Vilimsky, Zijlstra, Żółtek
NI : Korwin-Mikke, Voigt
PPE : Adaktusson, Alliot-Marie, Andrikienė, Bach, Becker, Bendtsen, Bogovič, Brok, Buda, Bușoi, Buzek, Casa, Caspary, del Castillo Vera, Christoforou, Cicu, Coelho, Comi, Danjean, Dantin, Deli, Deß, Díaz de Mera García Consuegra, Dorfmann, Engel, Estaràs Ferragut, Ferber, Fernandes, Fisas Ayxelà, Florenz, Gahler, Gambús, Gardini, Gieseke, González Pons, de Grandes Pascual, Gräßle, Grossetête, Grzyb, Hetman, Hohlmeier, Hökmark, Hortefeux, Iturgaiz, Jahr, Jazłowiecka, Jiménez-Becerril Barrio, Juvin, Kalinowski, Karas, Kariņš, Kefalogiannis, Kelam, Koch, Kósa, Kovatchev, Kozłowska-Rajewicz, Kuhn, Kukan, Kyrtsos, Langen, Lenaers, Lewandowski, Lins, López-Istúriz White, McAllister, Maletić, Malinov, Mann, Marinescu, Martusciello, Mato, Maydell, Melo, Metsola, Mikolášik, Millán Mon, Monteiro de Aguiar, Morin-Chartier, Mureșan, Niebler, Novakov, Olbrycht, Pabriks, Peterle, Petir, Pieper, Plura, Ponga, Preda, Quisthoudt-Rowohl, Radev, Rangel, Reding, Ribeiro, Rosati, Ruas, Rübig, Salafranca Sánchez-Neyra, Salini, Sander, Saudargas, Schmidt, Schöpflin, Schulze, Schwab, Siekierski, Sógor, Šojdrová, Sommer, Štefanec, Štětina, Stolojan, Šuica, Šulin, Svoboda, Szájer, Szejnfeld, Thun und Hohenstein, Tolić, Tomc, Țurcanu, Ungureanu, Urutchev, Vaidere, Valcárcel Siso, Vălean, Verheyen, Virkkunen, Voss, Wałęsa, Weber Manfred, Wenta, Wieland, Winkler Hermann, Winkler Iuliu, Záborská, Zagorakis, Zammit Dimech, Zdechovský, Zdrojewski, Zeller, Zovko, Zver, Zwiefka
S&D : Fernández
Against: 429
ALDE : Ali, Arthuis, Auštrevičius, Becerra Basterrechea, Bilbao Barandica, Calvet Chambon, Cavada, Charanzová, Deprez, Diaconu, Dlabajová, Federley, Gerbrandy, Giménez Barbat, Griesbeck, Grigule-Pēterse, Harkin, Huitema, Hyusmenova, in 't Veld, Jäätteenmäki, Jakovčić, Ježek, Kyuchyuk, Lambsdorff, Løkkegaard, Marinho e Pinto, Mazuronis, Meissner, Michel, Mihaylova, van Miltenburg, Mlinar, Müller, Nart, Nicolai, Paet, Pagazaurtundúa Ruiz, Petersen, Radoš, Ries, Riquet, Rochefort, Rohde, Schaake, Selimovic, Takkula, Telička, Theurer, Torvalds, Tremosa i Balcells, Uspaskich, Vajgl, Vautmans, Väyrynen, Weber Renate, Wierinck, Wikström
ECR : Bashir, Campbell Bannerman, Czarnecki, Czesak, van Dalen, Dalton, Demesmaeker, Deva, Dohrmann, Dzhambazki, Flack, Fotyga, Gosiewska, Halla-aho, Henkel, Hoc, Jurek, Kamall, Karlsson, Karski, Kłosowski, Kölmel, Krasnodębski, Krupa, Kuźmiuk, Loones, Macovei, Marias, Matthews, Messerschmidt, Mobarik, Nicholson, Ożóg, Piecha, Piotrowski, Ruohonen-Lerner, Sernagiotto, Škripek, Starbatty, Stevens, Tannock, Tomaševski, Tomašić, Trebesius, Ujazdowski, Vistisen, Wiśniewska, Zīle, Žitňanská, Złotowski
EFDD : Adinolfi, Agnew, Aker, Arnott, Batten, Beghin, Borrelli, Carver, Castaldo, Coburn, Collins, Corrao, (The Earl of) Dartmouth, Etheridge, Evi, Ferrara, Finch, Gill Nathan, Lundgren, Moi, O'Flynn, Paksas, Parker, Pedicini, Reid, Tamburrano, Valli, Winberg, Zullo
ENF : Annemans, Arnautu, Bay, Bilde, Bizzotto, Borghezio, Boutonnet, Briois, Ciocca, D'Ornano, Ferrand, Fontana, Goddyn, Jalkh, Jamet, Lechevalier, Loiseau, Martin Dominique, Mélin, Monot, Montel, Philippot, Salvini, Schaffhauser, Troszczynski, Zanni
GUE/NGL : Albiol Guzmán, Anderson Martina, Benito Ziluaga, Björk, Carthy, Chrysogonos, Couso Permuy, Eck, Ernst, Flanagan, Forenza, González Peñas, Hazekamp, de Jong, Juaristi Abaunz, Kari, Konečná, Kouloglou, Kuneva, Kyllönen, López Bermejo, Lösing, Maltese, Maštálka, Matias, Mineur, Ní Riada, Omarjee, Papadimoulis, Pimenta Lopes, Sakorafa, Sánchez Caldentey, Scholz, Senra Rodríguez, Spinelli, Sylikiotis, Torres Martínez, Urbán Crespo, Vallina, Vergiat, Vieu
NI : Balczó, Chauprade, Dodds, Epitideios, Fountoulis, Gollnisch, James, Morvai, Saryusz-Wolski, Sonneborn, Synadinos, Woolfe
PPE : Arimont, Belet, van de Camp, Dati, Delahaye, Hübner, Lamassoure, de Lange, Lavrilleux, Morano, van Nistelrooij, Pietikäinen, Proust, Rolin, Saïfi, Schreijer-Pierik
S&D : Aguilera García, Anderson Lucy, Andrieu, Androulakis, Arena, Balas, Balčytis, Bayet, Benifei, Bettini, Blanco López, Blinkevičiūtė, Bonafè, Borzan, Boștinaru, Brannen, Bresso, Briano, Bullmann, Cabezón Ruiz, Caputo, Childers, Chinnici, Christensen, Cofferati, Corbett, Costa, Cristea, Dalli, Dance, Dăncilă, Danti, De Castro, Delvaux, De Monte, Denanot, Ertug, Fajon, Fleckenstein, Freund, Frunzulică, García Pérez, Gardiazabal Rubial, Gasbarra, Gebhardt, Gentile, Geringer de Oedenberg, Giuffrida, Gomes, Grapini, Graswander-Hainz, Griffin, Gualtieri, Guerrero Salom, Guillaume, Guteland, Hedh, Hoffmann, Honeyball, Ivan, Jaakonsaari, Jáuregui Atondo, Jongerius, Kadenbach, Kaili, Kammerevert, Khan, Kirton-Darling, Kofod, Kohn, Kouroumbashev, Kumpula-Natri, Kyenge, Leinen, Liberadzki, Lietz, López, López Aguilar, Ludvigsson, McAvan, Mamikins, Maňka, Manscour, Martin Edouard, Maurel, Mavrides, Mayer Alex, Melior, Mizzi, Moisă, Molnár, Moody, Moraes, Morgano, Mosca, Neuser, Nica, Niedermüller, Nilsson, Noichl, Panzeri, Paolucci, Pargneaux, Pavel, Peillon, Picierno, Picula, Piri, Poc, Poche, Post, Preuß, Regner, Revault d'Allonnes Bonnefoy, Rodrigues Liliana, Rodríguez-Piñero Fernández, Rozière, Sant, dos Santos, Sârbu, Sassoli, Schaldemose, Schlein, Sehnalová, Serrão Santos, Silva Pereira, Simon Siôn, Smolková, Soru, Steinruck, Stihler, Szanyi, Tănăsescu, Tang, Țapardel, Tarabella, Thomas, Ulvskog, Valenciano, Van Brempt, Vaughan, Viotti, Ward, Weidenholzer, von Weizsäcker, Zala, Zanonato, Zemke, Zoffoli, Zorrinho
Verts/ALE : Albrecht, Andersson, Auken, Bové, Buchner, Bütikofer, Dalunde, Delli, Durand, Eickhout, Engström, Evans, Giegold, Harms, Häusling, Hautala, Heubuch, Hudghton, Jadot, Jávor, Joly, Keller Ska, Lambert, Lamberts, Lochbihler, Lunacek, Marcellesi, Meszerics, Reda, Reimon, Reintke, Rivasi, Ropė, Sargentini, Scott Cato, Škrlec, Solé, Šoltes, Staes, Tarand, Taylor, Terricabras, Turmes, Urtasun, Valero, Vana, Ždanoka
Abstention: 6
NI : Papadakis Konstantinos
PPE : Faria, Niedermayer, Polčák, Pospíšil
S&D : Nekov
Corrections to votes and voting intentions
For : Jérôme Lavrilleux, João Pimenta Lopes
Against : Jonás Fernández
A8-0133/2017 — Sven Giegold — Am 20
In favour: 162
ALDE : Charanzová, Dlabajová, Ježek
EFDD : Agnew, Aker, Batten, Bergeron, Carver, Coburn, Collins, (The Earl of) Dartmouth, Etheridge, Finch, O'Flynn, Parker, Reid
NI : Voigt
PPE : Adaktusson, Alliot-Marie, Andrikienė, Bach, Belet, Bendtsen, Bogovič, Brok, Buda, Bușoi, Buzek, van de Camp, Casa, Caspary, del Castillo Vera, Christoforou, Cicu, Collin-Langen, Comi, Dantin, Deli, Deß, Díaz de Mera García Consuegra, Dorfmann, Ehler, Engel, Estaràs Ferragut, Faria, Ferber, Fernandes, Fisas Ayxelà, Gahler, Gambús, Gardini, Gieseke, González Pons, de Grandes Pascual, Grossetête, Grzyb, Hetman, Hohlmeier, Hökmark, Hortefeux, Iturgaiz, Jahr, Jazłowiecka, Jiménez-Becerril Barrio, Joulaud, Kalinowski, Kariņš, Kefalogiannis, Kelam, Koch, Kósa, Kozłowska-Rajewicz, Kuhn, Kukan, Kyrtsos, de Lange, Langen, Lenaers, Lewandowski, Lins, López-Istúriz White, McAllister, Maletić, Malinov, Mann, Marinescu, Martusciello, Mato, Maullu, Maydell, Melo, Metsola, Mikolášik, Millán Mon, Monteiro de Aguiar, Morin-Chartier, Mureșan, Niebler, van Nistelrooij, Novakov, Olbrycht, Pabriks, Peterle, Petir, Pieper, Plura, Ponga, Preda, Quisthoudt-Rowohl, Radev, Rangel, Reding, Ribeiro, Rosati, Ruas, Salafranca Sánchez-Neyra, Salini, Sander, Saudargas, Schöpflin, Schreijer-Pierik, Schulze, Schwab, Siekierski, Sógor, Šojdrová, Sommer, Štefanec, Štětina, Stolojan, Šuica, Šulin, Svoboda, Szájer, Szejnfeld, Thun und Hohenstein, Tolić, Tomc, Țurcanu, Ungureanu, Urutchev, Vaidere, Valcárcel Siso, Vălean, Verheyen, Virkkunen, Voss, Wałęsa, Weber Manfred, Wieland, Winkler Hermann, Winkler Iuliu, Záborská, Zagorakis, Zammit Dimech, Zdechovský, Zdrojewski, Zeller, Zovko, Zver, Zwiefka
S&D : Niedermüller
Against: 410
ALDE : Ali, Arthuis, Auštrevičius, Becerra Basterrechea, Bilbao Barandica, Calvet Chambon, Cavada, Deprez, Diaconu, Federley, Gerbrandy, Giménez Barbat, Griesbeck, Grigule-Pēterse, Harkin, Huitema, Hyusmenova, in 't Veld, Jäätteenmäki, Kyuchyuk, Lalonde, Lambsdorff, Løkkegaard, Marinho e Pinto, Mazuronis, Meissner, Michel, Mihaylova, van Miltenburg, Mlinar, Müller, Nart, Nicolai, Paet, Pagazaurtundúa Ruiz, Petersen, Radoš, Ries, Riquet, Rochefort, Rohde, Schaake, Selimovic, Takkula, Telička, Theurer, Torvalds, Tremosa i Balcells, Vajgl, Vautmans, Väyrynen, Weber Renate, Wierinck, Wikström
ECR : Bashir, Campbell Bannerman, Czarnecki, Czesak, van Dalen, Dalton, Demesmaeker, Deva, Dohrmann, Dzhambazki, Flack, Fotyga, Gosiewska, Halla-aho, Henkel, Hoc, Jurek, Kamall, Karlsson, Karski, Kłosowski, Kölmel, Krasnodębski, Krupa, Kuźmiuk, Loones, Macovei, Marias, Matthews, Messerschmidt, Mobarik, Nicholson, Ożóg, Piecha, Piotrowski, Ruohonen-Lerner, Sernagiotto, Škripek, Starbatty, Stevens, Sulík, Tannock, Tomaševski, Tomašić, Trebesius, Ujazdowski, Vistisen, Wiśniewska, Zahradil, Žitňanská, Złotowski
EFDD : Adinolfi, Beghin, Borrelli, Castaldo, Corrao, Evi, Ferrara, Gill Nathan, Lundgren, Moi, Paksas, Pedicini, Tamburrano, Valli, Winberg, Zullo
ENF : Annemans, Arnautu, Bay, Bilde, Bizzotto, Borghezio, Boutonnet, Briois, Ciocca, D'Ornano, Ferrand, Fontana, Goddyn, Jalkh, Jamet, Kappel, Lechevalier, Loiseau, Martin Dominique, Mayer Georg, Mélin, Monot, Montel, Obermayr, Philippot, Salvini, Schaffhauser, Troszczynski, Vilimsky, Zanni
GUE/NGL : Albiol Guzmán, Anderson Martina, Benito Ziluaga, Björk, Carthy, Couso Permuy, Eck, Ernst, Flanagan, Forenza, González Peñas, Hazekamp, de Jong, Juaristi Abaunz, Kari, Konečná, Kouloglou, Kuneva, Kyllönen, López Bermejo, Lösing, Maltese, Maštálka, Matias, Mineur, Ní Riada, Omarjee, Papadimoulis, Sakorafa, Sánchez Caldentey, Scholz, Senra Rodríguez, Spinelli, Sylikiotis, Torres Martínez, Urbán Crespo, Vallina, Vergiat, Vieu
NI : Chauprade, Dodds, Epitideios, Fountoulis, Gollnisch, James, Saryusz-Wolski, Sonneborn, Synadinos, Woolfe
PPE : Arimont, Becker, Coelho, Danjean, Dati, Delahaye, Hübner, Juvin, Karas, Lamassoure, Lavrilleux, Morano, Pietikäinen, Proust, Rolin, Rübig, Saïfi, Schmidt
S&D : Aguilera García, Anderson Lucy, Androulakis, Arena, Balas, Balčytis, Bayet, Benifei, Bettini, Blanco López, Blinkevičiūtė, Bonafè, Borzan, Boștinaru, Brannen, Bresso, Briano, Bullmann, Cabezón Ruiz, Caputo, Childers, Chinnici, Christensen, Cofferati, Corbett, Cristea, Dalli, Dance, Dăncilă, Danti, De Castro, Delvaux, De Monte, Denanot, Ertug, Fajon, Fernández, Fleckenstein, Freund, García Pérez, Gardiazabal Rubial, Gasbarra, Gebhardt, Gentile, Geringer de Oedenberg, Giuffrida, Gomes, Grapini, Graswander-Hainz, Griffin, Gualtieri, Guerrero Salom, Guillaume, Guteland, Hedh, Hoffmann, Honeyball, Ivan, Jaakonsaari, Jáuregui Atondo, Jongerius, Kadenbach, Kaili, Kammerevert, Khan, Kirton-Darling, Kofod, Kohn, Kouroumbashev, Kumpula-Natri, Kyenge, Leinen, Liberadzki, Lietz, López, López Aguilar, Ludvigsson, McAvan, Mamikins, Maňka, Manscour, Martin Edouard, Maurel, Mavrides, Mayer Alex, Melior, Mizzi, Moisă, Molnár, Moody, Moraes, Morgano, Mosca, Nekov, Neuser, Nica, Nilsson, Noichl, Panzeri, Paolucci, Papadakis Demetris, Pargneaux, Pavel, Peillon, Picierno, Picula, Piri, Poc, Poche, Post, Preuß, Regner, Revault d'Allonnes Bonnefoy, Rodrigues Liliana, Rodríguez-Piñero Fernández, Rozière, Sant, dos Santos, Sârbu, Schaldemose, Schlein, Sehnalová, Silva Pereira, Simon Siôn, Smolková, Soru, Steinruck, Stihler, Szanyi, Tănăsescu, Tang, Țapardel, Tarabella, Thomas, Ulvskog, Valenciano, Van Brempt, Vaughan, Viotti, Ward, Weidenholzer, von Weizsäcker, Zala, Zanonato, Zemke, Zoffoli
Verts/ALE : Albrecht, Andersson, Auken, Bové, Buchner, Dalunde, Delli, Durand, Eickhout, Engström, Evans, Giegold, Harms, Häusling, Hautala, Heubuch, Hudghton, Jadot, Jávor, Joly, Keller Ska, Lambert, Lamberts, Lochbihler, Lunacek, Marcellesi, Meszerics, Reda, Reimon, Reintke, Rivasi, Ropė, Sargentini, Scott Cato, Škrlec, Solé, Šoltes, Staes, Tarand, Taylor, Terricabras, Turmes, Urtasun, Valero, Vana, Ždanoka
Abstention: 16
EFDD : Arnott, Iwaszkiewicz
ENF : Elissen, de Graaff, Marusik, Stuger, Zijlstra, Żółtek
NI : Balczó, Korwin-Mikke, Morvai, Papadakis Konstantinos
PPE : Kovatchev, Polčák, Pospíšil
S&D : Costa
Corrections to votes and voting intentions
For : Jérôme Lavrilleux
Against : Petr Ježek
A8-0133/2017 — Sven Giegold — Am 30
In favour: 231
ALDE : Arthuis, Cavada, Deprez, Grigule-Pēterse, Lambsdorff, Michel, Müller, Nicolai, Riquet, Torvalds, Tremosa i Balcells
ECR : Demesmaeker, Karlsson, Kölmel, Loones, Marias, Starbatty, Stevens, Sulík, Zahradil
EFDD : Adinolfi, Beghin, Borrelli, Castaldo, Corrao, (The Earl of) Dartmouth, Evi, Ferrara, Moi, Paksas, Pedicini, Tamburrano, Valli, Zullo
ENF : Annemans, Arnautu, Bay, Bilde, Bizzotto, Borghezio, Boutonnet, Briois, Ciocca, D'Ornano, Ferrand, Fontana, Goddyn, Jalkh, Jamet, Kappel, Lechevalier, Loiseau, Martin Dominique, Mayer Georg, Mélin, Montel, Obermayr, Philippot, Salvini, Schaffhauser, Troszczynski, Vilimsky, Zanni
NI : Balczó, Epitideios, Fountoulis, Gollnisch, James, Morvai, Synadinos, Voigt
PPE : Adaktusson, Alliot-Marie, Andrikienė, Arimont, Bach, Belet, Bendtsen, Bogovič, Brok, Buzek, van de Camp, Casa, Caspary, del Castillo Vera, Christoforou, Cicu, Coelho, Collin-Langen, Comi, Danjean, Dantin, Dati, Delahaye, Deli, Deß, Díaz de Mera García Consuegra, Dorfmann, Ehler, Engel, Estaràs Ferragut, Faria, Ferber, Fernandes, Fisas Ayxelà, Florenz, Gahler, Gambús, Gardini, Gieseke, González Pons, de Grandes Pascual, Gräßle, Grossetête, Grzyb, Hetman, Hohlmeier, Hökmark, Hortefeux, Hübner, Iturgaiz, Jahr, Jazłowiecka, Joulaud, Juvin, Kalinowski, Karas, Kariņš, Kefalogiannis, Kelam, Koch, Kósa, Kovatchev, Kozłowska-Rajewicz, Kuhn, Kukan, Kyrtsos, de Lange, Langen, Lavrilleux, Lenaers, Lewandowski, Lins, López-Istúriz White, McAllister, Maletić, Malinov, Mann, Marinescu, Martusciello, Mato, Maullu, Maydell, Melo, Metsola, Mikolášik, Millán Mon, Monteiro de Aguiar, Morano, Morin-Chartier, Mureșan, Niebler, Niedermayer, van Nistelrooij, Novakov, Pabriks, Peterle, Petir, Pieper, Plura, Polčák, Ponga, Preda, Proust, Quisthoudt-Rowohl, Radev, Rangel, Reding, Ribeiro, Rolin, Rosati, Ruas, Rübig, Saïfi, Salafranca Sánchez-Neyra, Salini, Sander, Saudargas, Schmidt, Schöpflin, Schreijer-Pierik, Schulze, Schwab, Siekierski, Sógor, Sommer, Štefanec, Štětina, Stolojan, Šuica, Šulin, Svoboda, Szájer, Szejnfeld, Thun und Hohenstein, Tolić, Tomc, Țurcanu, Ungureanu, Urutchev, Vaidere, Vălean, Verheyen, Virkkunen, Voss, Wałęsa, Weber Manfred, Wenta, Wieland, Winkler Hermann, Winkler Iuliu, Záborská, Zagorakis, Zammit Dimech, Zdechovský, Zdrojewski, Zeller, Zovko, Zver, Zwiefka
S&D : Kaili
Against: 328
ALDE : Ali, Becerra Basterrechea, Bilbao Barandica, Calvet Chambon, Charanzová, Diaconu, Dlabajová, Federley, Gerbrandy, Giménez Barbat, Griesbeck, Harkin, Huitema, Hyusmenova, in 't Veld, Jäätteenmäki, Jakovčić, Ježek, Kyuchyuk, Løkkegaard, Marinho e Pinto, Mazuronis, Meissner, Mihaylova, van Miltenburg, Mlinar, Nart, Paet, Pagazaurtundúa Ruiz, Petersen, Radoš, Ries, Rohde, Schaake, Selimovic, Telička, Theurer, Uspaskich, Vajgl, Vautmans, Väyrynen, Weber Renate, Wierinck, Wikström
ECR : Bashir, Campbell Bannerman, Czarnecki, Czesak, van Dalen, Dalton, Dzhambazki, Fotyga, Gosiewska, Halla-aho, Henkel, Hoc, Jurek, Kamall, Karski, Kłosowski, Krasnodębski, Krupa, Kuźmiuk, Macovei, Matthews, Messerschmidt, Mobarik, Nicholson, Ożóg, Piecha, Piotrowski, Ruohonen-Lerner, Tannock, Tomaševski, Tomašić, Trebesius, Ujazdowski, Vistisen, Wiśniewska, Zīle, Žitňanská, Złotowski
ENF : Elissen, de Graaff, Monot, Stuger, Zijlstra
GUE/NGL : Albiol Guzmán, Anderson Martina, Benito Ziluaga, Björk, Carthy, Chrysogonos, Couso Permuy, Eck, Ernst, Flanagan, Forenza, González Peñas, Hazekamp, de Jong, Juaristi Abaunz, Kari, Konečná, Kouloglou, Kuneva, Kyllönen, López Bermejo, Lösing, Maltese, Maštálka, Matias, Mineur, Ní Riada, Omarjee, Papadimoulis, Pimenta Lopes, Sakorafa, Sánchez Caldentey, Scholz, Senra Rodríguez, Spinelli, Sylikiotis, Torres Martínez, Urbán Crespo, Vallina, Vergiat, Vieu
NI : Chauprade, Saryusz-Wolski, Sonneborn, Woolfe
PPE : Buda, Pietikäinen
S&D : Aguilera García, Anderson Lucy, Andrieu, Androulakis, Arena, Balas, Balčytis, Bayet, Benifei, Bettini, Blanco López, Blinkevičiūtė, Bonafè, Borzan, Boștinaru, Brannen, Bresso, Briano, Bullmann, Cabezón Ruiz, Caputo, Childers, Chinnici, Christensen, Cofferati, Corbett, Costa, Cristea, Dalli, Dance, Dăncilă, Danti, Delvaux, De Monte, Denanot, Ertug, Fajon, Fernández, Fleckenstein, Freund, Frunzulică, García Pérez, Gardiazabal Rubial, Gasbarra, Gebhardt, Gentile, Geringer de Oedenberg, Giuffrida, Gomes, Grapini, Graswander-Hainz, Griffin, Gualtieri, Guerrero Salom, Guillaume, Guteland, Hedh, Honeyball, Ivan, Jaakonsaari, Jáuregui Atondo, Jongerius, Kadenbach, Kammerevert, Khan, Kirton-Darling, Kofod, Kohn, Kouroumbashev, Kyenge, Leinen, Liberadzki, Lietz, López, López Aguilar, Ludvigsson, McAvan, Mamikins, Maňka, Manscour, Martin Edouard, Maurel, Mavrides, Mayer Alex, Mizzi, Moisă, Molnár, Moody, Moraes, Morgano, Mosca, Nekov, Neuser, Nica, Niedermüller, Nilsson, Noichl, Panzeri, Paolucci, Papadakis Demetris, Pargneaux, Pavel, Peillon, Picierno, Picula, Piri, Poc, Poche, Post, Preuß, Regner, Revault d'Allonnes Bonnefoy, Rodrigues Liliana, Rodríguez-Piñero Fernández, Rozière, Sant, dos Santos, Sârbu, Sassoli, Schaldemose, Schlein, Sehnalová, Serrão Santos, Silva Pereira, Simon Siôn, Smolková, Soru, Steinruck, Stihler, Szanyi, Tănăsescu, Tang, Țapardel, Tarabella, Thomas, Ulvskog, Valenciano, Van Brempt, Vaughan, Viotti, Ward, Weidenholzer, von Weizsäcker, Zala, Zanonato, Zemke, Zoffoli, Zorrinho
Verts/ALE : Albrecht, Andersson, Auken, Bové, Buchner, Bütikofer, Dalunde, Delli, Durand, Eickhout, Engström, Evans, Giegold, Harms, Häusling, Hautala, Heubuch, Hudghton, Jadot, Jávor, Joly, Keller Ska, Lambert, Lamberts, Lochbihler, Lunacek, Meszerics, Reda, Reimon, Reintke, Rivasi, Ropė, Sargentini, Scott Cato, Škrlec, Solé, Šoltes, Staes, Tarand, Taylor, Terricabras, Turmes, Urtasun, Valero, Vana, Ždanoka
Abstention: 24
ALDE : Rochefort
ECR : Škripek
EFDD : Agnew, Aker, Arnott, Batten, Carver, Coburn, Collins, Etheridge, Finch, Gill Nathan, Iwaszkiewicz, Lundgren, O'Flynn, Parker, Reid, Winberg
ENF : Marusik, Żółtek
NI : Korwin-Mikke, Papadakis Konstantinos
PPE : Pospíšil, Šojdrová
A8-0133/2017 — Sven Giegold — Am 21D
In favour: 226
ALDE : Ali, Arthuis, Auštrevičius, Becerra Basterrechea, Bilbao Barandica, Calvet Chambon, Cavada, Charanzová, Deprez, Diaconu, Dlabajová, Federley, Gerbrandy, Giménez Barbat, Griesbeck, Grigule-Pēterse, Harkin, Huitema, Hyusmenova, in 't Veld, Jäätteenmäki, Jakovčić, Ježek, Kyuchyuk, Lalonde, Lambsdorff, Marinho e Pinto, Mazuronis, Meissner, Michel, Mihaylova, van Miltenburg, Mlinar, Müller, Nart, Nicolai, Paet, Pagazaurtundúa Ruiz, Petersen, Radoš, Ries, Rochefort, Rohde, Schaake, Selimovic, Takkula, Telička, Theurer, Torvalds, Tremosa i Balcells, Uspaskich, Vajgl, Vautmans, Väyrynen, Weber Renate, Wierinck, Wikström
ENF : Elissen, de Graaff, Stuger, Zijlstra
NI : Voigt
PPE : Adaktusson, Alliot-Marie, Andrikienė, Arimont, Bach, Becker, Belet, Bendtsen, Bogovič, Brok, Buda, Bușoi, Buzek, van de Camp, Casa, Caspary, del Castillo Vera, Christoforou, Cicu, Coelho, Collin-Langen, Comi, Danjean, Dantin, Dati, Deli, Deß, Díaz de Mera García Consuegra, Dorfmann, Ehler, Engel, Estaràs Ferragut, Faria, Ferber, Fernandes, Fisas Ayxelà, Florenz, Gahler, Gambús, Gardini, Gieseke, González Pons, de Grandes Pascual, Gräßle, Grossetête, Grzyb, Hetman, Hohlmeier, Hökmark, Hortefeux, Jahr, Jazłowiecka, Jiménez-Becerril Barrio, Joulaud, Juvin, Kalinowski, Karas, Kariņš, Kefalogiannis, Kelam, Koch, Kósa, Kovatchev, Kozłowska-Rajewicz, Kuhn, Kukan, Kyrtsos, Lamassoure, de Lange, Langen, Lavrilleux, Lenaers, Lewandowski, Lins, López-Istúriz White, Maletić, Malinov, Mann, Marinescu, Martusciello, Mato, Maullu, Maydell, Melo, Metsola, Mikolášik, Millán Mon, Monteiro de Aguiar, Morin-Chartier, Mureșan, Niebler, Niedermayer, van Nistelrooij, Novakov, Olbrycht, Pabriks, Peterle, Petir, Pieper, Pietikäinen, Plura, Polčák, Ponga, Pospíšil, Preda, Proust, Quisthoudt-Rowohl, Radev, Rangel, Reding, Ribeiro, Rosati, Ruas, Rübig, Saïfi, Salafranca Sánchez-Neyra, Salini, Sander, Saudargas, Schmidt, Schöpflin, Schreijer-Pierik, Schulze, Schwab, Siekierski, Sógor, Šojdrová, Sommer, Štefanec, Štětina, Stolojan, Šuica, Šulin, Svoboda, Szájer, Szejnfeld, Thun und Hohenstein, Tolić, Tomc, Țurcanu, Ungureanu, Urutchev, Vaidere, Valcárcel Siso, Vălean, Verheyen, Virkkunen, Voss, Wałęsa, Weber Manfred, Wenta, Wieland, Winkler Hermann, Winkler Iuliu, Záborská, Zagorakis, Zammit Dimech, Zdechovský, Zdrojewski, Zeller, Zovko, Zver, Zwiefka
S&D : Kumpula-Natri
Against: 367
ALDE : Riquet
ECR : Bashir, Campbell Bannerman, Czarnecki, Czesak, van Dalen, Dalton, Demesmaeker, Deva, Dohrmann, Dzhambazki, Flack, Fotyga, Gosiewska, Halla-aho, Henkel, Hoc, Jurek, Kamall, Karlsson, Karski, Kłosowski, Kölmel, Krasnodębski, Krupa, Kuźmiuk, Loones, Macovei, Marias, Matthews, Messerschmidt, Mobarik, Nicholson, Ożóg, Piecha, Piotrowski, Ruohonen-Lerner, Škripek, Starbatty, Stevens, Sulík, Tannock, Tomaševski, Tomašić, Trebesius, Ujazdowski, Vistisen, Wiśniewska, Zahradil, Zīle, Žitňanská, Złotowski
EFDD : Adinolfi, Agnew, Aker, Arnott, Batten, Beghin, Bergeron, Borrelli, Carver, Castaldo, Coburn, Collins, Corrao, (The Earl of) Dartmouth, Etheridge, Evi, Ferrara, Finch, Gill Nathan, Iwaszkiewicz, Lundgren, Moi, O'Flynn, Paksas, Parker, Pedicini, Reid, Tamburrano, Valli, Winberg, Zullo
ENF : Annemans, Arnautu, Bay, Bilde, Bizzotto, Borghezio, Boutonnet, Briois, Ciocca, D'Ornano, Ferrand, Fontana, Goddyn, Jalkh, Jamet, Kappel, Lechevalier, Loiseau, Martin Dominique, Marusik, Mayer Georg, Mélin, Monot, Montel, Philippot, Salvini, Schaffhauser, Troszczynski, Vilimsky, Zanni, Żółtek
GUE/NGL : Albiol Guzmán, Anderson Martina, Benito Ziluaga, Björk, Carthy, Chrysogonos, Couso Permuy, Eck, Flanagan, Forenza, González Peñas, Hazekamp, de Jong, Juaristi Abaunz, Kari, Konečná, Kouloglou, Kuneva, Kyllönen, López Bermejo, Lösing, Maltese, Maštálka, Matias, Mineur, Ní Riada, Omarjee, Papadimoulis, Pimenta Lopes, Sakorafa, Sánchez Caldentey, Scholz, Senra Rodríguez, Spinelli, Sylikiotis, Torres Martínez, Urbán Crespo, Vallina, Vergiat, Vieu
NI : Balczó, Chauprade, Dodds, Epitideios, Fountoulis, Gollnisch, James, Korwin-Mikke, Morvai, Saryusz-Wolski, Sonneborn, Synadinos, Woolfe
PPE : Hübner, Morano, Rolin
S&D : Aguilera García, Anderson Lucy, Andrieu, Androulakis, Arena, Balas, Balčytis, Bayet, Benifei, Bettini, Blanco López, Blinkevičiūtė, Bonafè, Borzan, Boștinaru, Brannen, Bresso, Briano, Bullmann, Cabezón Ruiz, Caputo, Childers, Chinnici, Christensen, Cofferati, Corbett, Costa, Cristea, Dalli, Dance, Dăncilă, Danti, De Castro, Delvaux, De Monte, Denanot, Ertug, Fajon, Fernández, Fleckenstein, Freund, Frunzulică, García Pérez, Gardiazabal Rubial, Gasbarra, Gebhardt, Gentile, Geringer de Oedenberg, Giuffrida, Gomes, Grapini, Graswander-Hainz, Griffin, Gualtieri, Guerrero Salom, Guillaume, Guteland, Hedh, Hoffmann, Honeyball, Ivan, Jaakonsaari, Jáuregui Atondo, Jongerius, Kadenbach, Kammerevert, Khan, Kirton-Darling, Kofod, Kohn, Kouroumbashev, Kyenge, Leinen, Liberadzki, Lietz, López, López Aguilar, Ludvigsson, McAvan, Mamikins, Maňka, Manscour, Martin Edouard, Maurel, Mavrides, Mayer Alex, Melior, Mizzi, Moisă, Molnár, Moody, Moraes, Morgano, Mosca, Nekov, Neuser, Nica, Niedermüller, Nilsson, Noichl, Panzeri, Paolucci, Papadakis Demetris, Pargneaux, Pavel, Peillon, Picierno, Picula, Piri, Poc, Poche, Post, Preuß, Regner, Revault d'Allonnes Bonnefoy, Rodrigues Liliana, Rodríguez-Piñero Fernández, Rozière, Sant, dos Santos, Sârbu, Sassoli, Schaldemose, Schlein, Sehnalová, Serrão Santos, Silva Pereira, Simon Siôn, Smolková, Soru, Steinruck, Stihler, Szanyi, Tănăsescu, Tang, Țapardel, Tarabella, Thomas, Ulvskog, Valenciano, Van Brempt, Vaughan, Viotti, Ward, von Weizsäcker, Zala, Zanonato, Zemke, Zoffoli, Zorrinho
Verts/ALE : Albrecht, Andersson, Auken, Bové, Buchner, Bütikofer, Dalunde, Delli, Durand, Eickhout, Engström, Evans, Giegold, Harms, Häusling, Hautala, Heubuch, Hudghton, Jadot, Jávor, Joly, Keller Ska, Lambert, Lamberts, Lochbihler, Lunacek, Marcellesi, Meszerics, Reda, Reimon, Reintke, Rivasi, Ropė, Sargentini, Scott Cato, Škrlec, Solé, Šoltes, Staes, Tarand, Taylor, Terricabras, Turmes, Urtasun, Valero, Vana, Ždanoka
Abstention: 3
ALDE : Løkkegaard
NI : Papadakis Konstantinos
S&D : Kaili
Corrections to votes and voting intentions
Abstention : João Pimenta Lopes
A8-0133/2017 — Sven Giegold — Am 22D
In favour: 168
ALDE : Grigule-Pēterse
ENF : Elissen, de Graaff, Stuger, Zijlstra
PPE : Adaktusson, Alliot-Marie, Andrikienė, Bach, Becker, Belet, Bendtsen, Bogovič, Brok, Buda, Bușoi, Buzek, van de Camp, Casa, Caspary, del Castillo Vera, Christoforou, Cicu, Coelho, Collin-Langen, Comi, Danjean, Dantin, Dati, Delahaye, Deli, Deß, Díaz de Mera García Consuegra, Dorfmann, Ehler, Engel, Estaràs Ferragut, Faria, Ferber, Fernandes, Fisas Ayxelà, Florenz, Gahler, Gambús, Gardini, Gieseke, González Pons, de Grandes Pascual, Gräßle, Grossetête, Grzyb, Hohlmeier, Hortefeux, Iturgaiz, Jahr, Jazłowiecka, Jiménez-Becerril Barrio, Joulaud, Juvin, Kalinowski, Karas, Kariņš, Kefalogiannis, Kelam, Koch, Kósa, Kovatchev, Kozłowska-Rajewicz, Kuhn, Kukan, Kyrtsos, Lamassoure, de Lange, Langen, Lavrilleux, Lenaers, Lewandowski, Lins, López-Istúriz White, McAllister, Maletić, Malinov, Mann, Marinescu, Martusciello, Maullu, Maydell, Melo, Metsola, Mikolášik, Millán Mon, Monteiro de Aguiar, Morano, Morin-Chartier, Mureșan, Niebler, Niedermayer, Novakov, Olbrycht, Pabriks, Peterle, Petir, Pieper, Pietikäinen, Plura, Polčák, Ponga, Pospíšil, Preda, Proust, Quisthoudt-Rowohl, Radev, Rangel, Reding, Ribeiro, Rosati, Ruas, Rübig, Saïfi, Salafranca Sánchez-Neyra, Salini, Sander, Saudargas, Schmidt, Schöpflin, Schreijer-Pierik, Schulze, Schwab, Siekierski, Sógor, Šojdrová, Sommer, Štefanec, Štětina, Stolojan, Šuica, Šulin, Svoboda, Szájer, Szejnfeld, Thun und Hohenstein, Tolić, Tomc, Țurcanu, Ungureanu, Urutchev, Vaidere, Valcárcel Siso, Vălean, Verheyen, Virkkunen, Voss, Wałęsa, Weber Manfred, Wenta, Wieland, Winkler Hermann, Winkler Iuliu, Záborská, Zagorakis, Zammit Dimech, Zdechovský, Zdrojewski, Zeller, Zovko, Zver, Zwiefka
S&D : Kumpula-Natri
Against: 411
ALDE : Ali, Arthuis, Auštrevičius, Becerra Basterrechea, Bilbao Barandica, Calvet Chambon, Cavada, Charanzová, Deprez, Diaconu, Dlabajová, Federley, Giménez Barbat, Griesbeck, Harkin, Hyusmenova, in 't Veld, Jäätteenmäki, Jakovčić, Ježek, Kyuchyuk, Lalonde, Lambsdorff, Løkkegaard, Marinho e Pinto, Mazuronis, Meissner, Michel, Mihaylova, van Miltenburg, Mlinar, Müller, Nart, Nicolai, Paet, Pagazaurtundúa Ruiz, Petersen, Radoš, Ries, Riquet, Rochefort, Rohde, Schaake, Telička, Theurer, Torvalds, Tremosa i Balcells, Uspaskich, Vajgl, Vautmans, Väyrynen, Weber Renate, Wierinck, Wikström
ECR : Bashir, Campbell Bannerman, Czarnecki, Czesak, van Dalen, Dalton, Demesmaeker, Deva, Dohrmann, Dzhambazki, Flack, Fotyga, Gosiewska, Halla-aho, Henkel, Hoc, Jurek, Kamall, Karlsson, Karski, Kłosowski, Kölmel, Krasnodębski, Krupa, Kuźmiuk, Loones, Macovei, Marias, Matthews, Messerschmidt, Mobarik, Nicholson, Ożóg, Piecha, Piotrowski, Ruohonen-Lerner, Škripek, Starbatty, Stevens, Sulík, Tannock, Tomaševski, Tomašić, Trebesius, Ujazdowski, Vistisen, Wiśniewska, Zahradil, Zīle, Žitňanská, Złotowski
EFDD : Adinolfi, Agnew, Aker, Arnott, Batten, Beghin, Bergeron, Borrelli, Carver, Castaldo, Coburn, Collins, Corrao, (The Earl of) Dartmouth, Etheridge, Evi, Ferrara, Finch, Gill Nathan, Iwaszkiewicz, Lundgren, Moi, O'Flynn, Paksas, Parker, Pedicini, Reid, Tamburrano, Valli, Winberg, Zullo
ENF : Annemans, Arnautu, Bay, Bilde, Bizzotto, Borghezio, Boutonnet, Briois, Ciocca, D'Ornano, Ferrand, Fontana, Goddyn, Jalkh, Jamet, Kappel, Lechevalier, Martin Dominique, Marusik, Mélin, Monot, Montel, Obermayr, Philippot, Salvini, Schaffhauser, Troszczynski, Vilimsky, Zanni, Żółtek
GUE/NGL : Albiol Guzmán, Anderson Martina, Benito Ziluaga, Björk, Carthy, Chrysogonos, Couso Permuy, Eck, Ernst, Flanagan, Forenza, González Peñas, Hazekamp, de Jong, Juaristi Abaunz, Kari, Kouloglou, Kuneva, Kyllönen, López Bermejo, Lösing, Maltese, Maštálka, Matias, Mineur, Ní Riada, Omarjee, Papadimoulis, Pimenta Lopes, Sakorafa, Sánchez Caldentey, Scholz, Senra Rodríguez, Spinelli, Sylikiotis, Torres Martínez, Urbán Crespo, Vallina, Vergiat, Vieu
NI : Chauprade, Dodds, Epitideios, Fountoulis, Gollnisch, James, Korwin-Mikke, Morvai, Papadakis Konstantinos, Saryusz-Wolski, Sonneborn, Synadinos, Woolfe
PPE : Arimont, Hübner, Rolin
S&D : Aguilera García, Anderson Lucy, Andrieu, Androulakis, Arena, Balčytis, Bayet, Benifei, Bettini, Blanco López, Blinkevičiūtė, Bonafè, Boștinaru, Brannen, Bresso, Briano, Bullmann, Caputo, Childers, Chinnici, Christensen, Cofferati, Corbett, Cristea, Dalli, Dance, Dăncilă, Danti, De Castro, Delvaux, De Monte, Denanot, Ertug, Fajon, Fernández, Fleckenstein, Freund, Frunzulică, García Pérez, Gardiazabal Rubial, Gasbarra, Gebhardt, Gentile, Geringer de Oedenberg, Giuffrida, Gomes, Grapini, Graswander-Hainz, Griffin, Gualtieri, Guerrero Salom, Guillaume, Guteland, Hedh, Hoffmann, Honeyball, Ivan, Jaakonsaari, Jáuregui Atondo, Jongerius, Kadenbach, Kaili, Kammerevert, Khan, Kirton-Darling, Kofod, Kohn, Kouroumbashev, Kyenge, Leinen, Liberadzki, Lietz, López, López Aguilar, Ludvigsson, McAvan, Mamikins, Maňka, Manscour, Martin Edouard, Mavrides, Mayer Alex, Melior, Mizzi, Moisă, Molnár, Moody, Moraes, Morgano, Mosca, Nekov, Neuser, Nica, Niedermüller, Nilsson, Noichl, Panzeri, Paolucci, Pargneaux, Pavel, Peillon, Picierno, Picula, Piri, Poc, Poche, Post, Preuß, Regner, Revault d'Allonnes Bonnefoy, Rodrigues Liliana, Rodríguez-Piñero Fernández, Rozière, Sant, dos Santos, Sârbu, Sassoli, Schaldemose, Schlein, Sehnalová, Simon Siôn, Smolková, Soru, Steinruck, Stihler, Szanyi, Tănăsescu, Tang, Țapardel, Tarabella, Thomas, Ulvskog, Valenciano, Van Brempt, Vaughan, Viotti, Ward, Weidenholzer, von Weizsäcker, Zala, Zanonato, Zemke, Zoffoli, Zorrinho
Verts/ALE : Albrecht, Andersson, Auken, Bové, Buchner, Bütikofer, Dalunde, Delli, Durand, Eickhout, Engström, Evans, Giegold, Harms, Häusling, Heubuch, Hudghton, Jadot, Jávor, Joly, Keller Ska, Lamberts, Lochbihler, Lunacek, Marcellesi, Meszerics, Reda, Reimon, Reintke, Rivasi, Ropė, Sargentini, Scott Cato, Škrlec, Solé, Šoltes, Staes, Tarand, Taylor, Terricabras, Turmes, Urtasun, Valero, Vana, Ždanoka
Abstention: 2
ALDE : Selimovic, Takkula
Corrections to votes and voting intentions
For : João Pimenta Lopes
A8-0133/2017 — Sven Giegold — Am 29
In favour: 219
ALDE : Arthuis, Grigule-Pēterse, Jäätteenmäki, Lalonde, Michel, Ries, Riquet
ECR : Demesmaeker, Loones, Marias, Stevens, Sulík, Zahradil
EFDD : Adinolfi, Beghin, Bergeron, Borrelli, Castaldo, Corrao, Evi, Ferrara, Moi, Pedicini, Tamburrano, Valli, Zullo
ENF : Annemans, Arnautu, Bay, Bilde, Bizzotto, Borghezio, Boutonnet, Briois, Ciocca, D'Ornano, Elissen, Ferrand, Fontana, Goddyn, de Graaff, Jalkh, Jamet, Lechevalier, Loiseau, Martin Dominique, Mayer Georg, Mélin, Monot, Montel, Obermayr, Philippot, Salvini, Schaffhauser, Stuger, Troszczynski, Vilimsky, Zanni, Zijlstra
NI : Balczó, Epitideios, Fountoulis, Gollnisch, James, Morvai, Synadinos, Voigt
PPE : Adaktusson, Alliot-Marie, Andrikienė, Arimont, Bach, Becker, Belet, Bendtsen, Bogovič, Bușoi, Buzek, Casa, Caspary, del Castillo Vera, Christoforou, Cicu, Coelho, Collin-Langen, Comi, Danjean, Dantin, Delahaye, Deli, Deß, Díaz de Mera García Consuegra, Dorfmann, Engel, Estaràs Ferragut, Faria, Ferber, Fernandes, Fisas Ayxelà, Florenz, Gambús, Gardini, Gieseke, González Pons, de Grandes Pascual, Gräßle, Grossetête, Grzyb, Hetman, Hohlmeier, Hökmark, Hortefeux, Hübner, Iturgaiz, Jahr, Jazłowiecka, Jiménez-Becerril Barrio, Joulaud, Juvin, Kalinowski, Karas, Kariņš, Kefalogiannis, Kelam, Koch, Kósa, Kozłowska-Rajewicz, Kuhn, Kukan, Kyrtsos, Lamassoure, de Lange, Langen, Lavrilleux, Lenaers, Lewandowski, Lins, López-Istúriz White, Maletić, Malinov, Mann, Marinescu, Martusciello, Mato, Maullu, Maydell, Metsola, Mikolášik, Millán Mon, Monteiro de Aguiar, Morano, Morin-Chartier, Mureșan, Niebler, Novakov, Olbrycht, Pabriks, Peterle, Petir, Plura, Polčák, Ponga, Preda, Proust, Quisthoudt-Rowohl, Radev, Rangel, Reding, Ribeiro, Rolin, Rosati, Ruas, Rübig, Saïfi, Salafranca Sánchez-Neyra, Salini, Sander, Saudargas, Schmidt, Schöpflin, Schreijer-Pierik, Schulze, Schwab, Siekierski, Sógor, Sommer, Štefanec, Stolojan, Šuica, Šulin, Svoboda, Szájer, Thun und Hohenstein, Tolić, Tomc, Țurcanu, Ungureanu, Urutchev, Vaidere, Valcárcel Siso, Vălean, Verheyen, Virkkunen, Voss, Wałęsa, Weber Manfred, Wenta, Wieland, Winkler Hermann, Winkler Iuliu, Záborská, Zagorakis, Zammit Dimech, Zdechovský, Zdrojewski, Zeller, Zovko, Zver, Zwiefka
Against: 331
ALDE : Ali, Auštrevičius, Becerra Basterrechea, Bilbao Barandica, Calvet Chambon, Cavada, Charanzová, Deprez, Diaconu, Dlabajová, Federley, Gerbrandy, Giménez Barbat, Griesbeck, Harkin, Huitema, Hyusmenova, in 't Veld, Ježek, Lambsdorff, Løkkegaard, Marinho e Pinto, Mazuronis, Meissner, Mihaylova, van Miltenburg, Mlinar, Müller, Nart, Nicolai, Paet, Pagazaurtundúa Ruiz, Petersen, Rochefort, Rohde, Schaake, Selimovic, Telička, Theurer, Torvalds, Tremosa i Balcells, Vautmans, Väyrynen, Weber Renate, Wierinck, Wikström
ECR : Bashir, Czesak, van Dalen, Dalton, Deva, Dohrmann, Dzhambazki, Flack, Fotyga, Gosiewska, Halla-aho, Henkel, Hoc, Jurek, Karlsson, Kłosowski, Kölmel, Krasnodębski, Krupa, Kuźmiuk, Macovei, Matthews, Messerschmidt, Mobarik, Nicholson, Ożóg, Piecha, Piotrowski, Ruohonen-Lerner, Starbatty, Tannock, Tomaševski, Tomašić, Trebesius, Ujazdowski, Vistisen, Wiśniewska, Zīle, Žitňanská, Złotowski
EFDD : Arnott, Paksas
GUE/NGL : Albiol Guzmán, Anderson Martina, Benito Ziluaga, Björk, Carthy, Chrysogonos, Couso Permuy, Eck, Ernst, Flanagan, Forenza, González Peñas, Hazekamp, de Jong, Juaristi Abaunz, Kari, Konečná, Kouloglou, Kuneva, Kyllönen, López Bermejo, Lösing, Maltese, Maštálka, Matias, Mineur, Ní Riada, Papadimoulis, Pimenta Lopes, Sakorafa, Sánchez Caldentey, Scholz, Senra Rodríguez, Spinelli, Sylikiotis, Torres Martínez, Urbán Crespo, Vallina, Vergiat, Vieu
NI : Chauprade, Dodds, Saryusz-Wolski, Sonneborn, Woolfe
PPE : Brok, Buda, Pietikäinen
S&D : Aguilera García, Anderson Lucy, Andrieu, Androulakis, Arena, Balas, Balčytis, Bayet, Benifei, Bettini, Blanco López, Blinkevičiūtė, Borzan, Boștinaru, Brannen, Bresso, Briano, Bullmann, Cabezón Ruiz, Caputo, Childers, Chinnici, Christensen, Cofferati, Corbett, Costa, Cristea, Dalli, Dance, Dăncilă, Danti, De Castro, Delvaux, De Monte, Denanot, Ertug, Fajon, Fernández, Freund, Frunzulică, García Pérez, Gardiazabal Rubial, Gasbarra, Gebhardt, Gentile, Geringer de Oedenberg, Giuffrida, Gomes, Grapini, Graswander-Hainz, Griffin, Gualtieri, Guerrero Salom, Guillaume, Guteland, Hedh, Hoffmann, Honeyball, Ivan, Jaakonsaari, Jáuregui Atondo, Jongerius, Kadenbach, Kammerevert, Khan, Kirton-Darling, Kofod, Kohn, Kouroumbashev, Kumpula-Natri, Kyenge, Leinen, Liberadzki, Lietz, López, López Aguilar, Ludvigsson, Mamikins, Maňka, Manscour, Martin Edouard, Maurel, Mavrides, Mayer Alex, Melior, Mizzi, Moisă, Molnár, Moody, Moraes, Morgano, Mosca, Nekov, Neuser, Nica, Niedermüller, Nilsson, Noichl, Panzeri, Paolucci, Pargneaux, Pavel, Peillon, Picierno, Picula, Piri, Poc, Poche, Post, Preuß, Regner, Revault d'Allonnes Bonnefoy, Rodrigues Liliana, Rodríguez-Piñero Fernández, Rozière, Sant, dos Santos, Sârbu, Sassoli, Schaldemose, Schlein, Sehnalová, Serrão Santos, Silva Pereira, Simon Siôn, Smolková, Soru, Steinruck, Stihler, Szanyi, Tănăsescu, Tang, Țapardel, Tarabella, Thomas, Ulvskog, Valenciano, Van Brempt, Vaughan, Viotti, Ward, Weidenholzer, von Weizsäcker, Zala, Zanonato, Zemke, Zoffoli, Zorrinho
Verts/ALE : Albrecht, Andersson, Auken, Bové, Buchner, Bütikofer, Dalunde, Delli, Durand, Eickhout, Engström, Evans, Giegold, Harms, Häusling, Hautala, Heubuch, Hudghton, Jadot, Jávor, Joly, Keller Ska, Lambert, Lamberts, Lochbihler, Lunacek, Marcellesi, Meszerics, Reda, Reimon, Reintke, Rivasi, Ropė, Sargentini, Scott Cato, Škrlec, Solé, Šoltes, Staes, Tarand, Taylor, Terricabras, Turmes, Urtasun, Valero, Vana, Ždanoka
Abstention: 27
ALDE : Takkula
ECR : Škripek
EFDD : Agnew, Aker, Batten, Carver, Coburn, Collins, (The Earl of) Dartmouth, Etheridge, Finch, Gill Nathan, Iwaszkiewicz, Lundgren, O'Flynn, Parker, Reid, Winberg
ENF : Marusik, Żółtek
NI : Korwin-Mikke, Papadakis Konstantinos
PPE : Dati, Niedermayer, Pospíšil, Šojdrová
S&D : Kaili
Corrections to votes and voting intentions
For : João Pimenta Lopes
Abstention : Tokia Saïfi
A8-0133/2017 — Sven Giegold — Am 23D
In favour: 164
ALDE : Grigule-Pēterse, Lalonde, Ries
EFDD : Iwaszkiewicz
ENF : Elissen, de Graaff, Kappel, Marusik, Mayer Georg, Obermayr, Stuger, Vilimsky, Zijlstra, Żółtek
NI : Korwin-Mikke, Voigt
PPE : Adaktusson, Alliot-Marie, Andrikienė, Bach, Becker, Bendtsen, Bogovič, Brok, Buda, Bușoi, Buzek, van de Camp, Caspary, del Castillo Vera, Christoforou, Cicu, Collin-Langen, Comi, Danjean, Dantin, Dati, Delahaye, Deli, Deß, Díaz de Mera García Consuegra, Dorfmann, Ehler, Engel, Ferber, Fernandes, Fisas Ayxelà, Florenz, Gahler, Gambús, Gardini, Gieseke, González Pons, de Grandes Pascual, Grossetête, Hetman, Hohlmeier, Hortefeux, Hübner, Iturgaiz, Jahr, Jazłowiecka, Jiménez-Becerril Barrio, Joulaud, Juvin, Kalinowski, Karas, Kariņš, Kefalogiannis, Kelam, Koch, Kósa, Kovatchev, Kozłowska-Rajewicz, Kuhn, Kukan, Kyrtsos, Lamassoure, de Lange, Langen, Lavrilleux, Lenaers, Lewandowski, Lins, López-Istúriz White, Maletić, Malinov, Mann, Marinescu, Martusciello, Mato, Maydell, Melo, Millán Mon, Monteiro de Aguiar, Morano, Morin-Chartier, Mureșan, Niebler, van Nistelrooij, Novakov, Olbrycht, Pabriks, Peterle, Petir, Pieper, Plura, Ponga, Preda, Proust, Quisthoudt-Rowohl, Radev, Rangel, Reding, Ribeiro, Rosati, Ruas, Rübig, Salafranca Sánchez-Neyra, Salini, Sander, Saudargas, Schmidt, Schöpflin, Schreijer-Pierik, Schulze, Schwab, Siekierski, Sógor, Šojdrová, Sommer, Štefanec, Štětina, Stolojan, Šuica, Šulin, Svoboda, Szájer, Thun und Hohenstein, Tolić, Tomc, Țurcanu, Ungureanu, Urutchev, Vaidere, Valcárcel Siso, Vălean, Verheyen, Virkkunen, Voss, Wałęsa, Weber Manfred, Wenta, Wieland, Winkler Hermann, Winkler Iuliu, Záborská, Zagorakis, Zdechovský, Zdrojewski, Zeller, Zovko, Zver, Zwiefka
Against: 422
ALDE : Ali, Arthuis, Auštrevičius, Becerra Basterrechea, Bilbao Barandica, Calvet Chambon, Cavada, Charanzová, Deprez, Diaconu, Dlabajová, Federley, Gerbrandy, Giménez Barbat, Griesbeck, Harkin, Huitema, Hyusmenova, in 't Veld, Jäätteenmäki, Jakovčić, Ježek, Kyuchyuk, Løkkegaard, Marinho e Pinto, Mazuronis, Meissner, Michel, Mihaylova, van Miltenburg, Mlinar, Müller, Nart, Nicolai, Paet, Pagazaurtundúa Ruiz, Petersen, Radoš, Riquet, Rochefort, Rohde, Schaake, Selimovic, Takkula, Telička, Theurer, Torvalds, Tremosa i Balcells, Uspaskich, Vajgl, Vautmans, Väyrynen, Weber Renate, Wierinck, Wikström
ECR : Bashir, Campbell Bannerman, Czarnecki, Czesak, van Dalen, Dalton, Demesmaeker, Deva, Dohrmann, Dzhambazki, Flack, Fotyga, Gosiewska, Halla-aho, Henkel, Hoc, Jurek, Karlsson, Karski, Kłosowski, Kölmel, Krasnodębski, Krupa, Kuźmiuk, Loones, Macovei, Marias, Matthews, Messerschmidt, Mobarik, Nicholson, Ożóg, Piecha, Piotrowski, Ruohonen-Lerner, Škripek, Starbatty, Stevens, Tannock, Tomaševski, Tomašić, Trebesius, Ujazdowski, Vistisen, Wiśniewska, Zīle, Žitňanská, Złotowski
EFDD : Adinolfi, Agnew, Aker, Arnott, Batten, Beghin, Bergeron, Borrelli, Carver, Castaldo, Coburn, Collins, Corrao, (The Earl of) Dartmouth, Etheridge, Evi, Ferrara, Finch, Gill Nathan, Lundgren, Moi, O'Flynn, Paksas, Parker, Pedicini, Reid, Tamburrano, Valli, Winberg, Zullo
ENF : Annemans, Arnautu, Bay, Bilde, Bizzotto, Borghezio, Boutonnet, Briois, Ciocca, D'Ornano, Ferrand, Fontana, Goddyn, Jalkh, Jamet, Lechevalier, Loiseau, Martin Dominique, Mélin, Monot, Montel, Philippot, Salvini, Schaffhauser, Troszczynski, Zanni
GUE/NGL : Albiol Guzmán, Anderson Martina, Benito Ziluaga, Björk, Carthy, Chrysogonos, Couso Permuy, Eck, Ernst, Flanagan, Forenza, González Peñas, Hazekamp, de Jong, Juaristi Abaunz, Kari, Konečná, Kouloglou, Kuneva, Kyllönen, López Bermejo, Lösing, Maltese, Maštálka, Matias, Mineur, Ní Riada, Omarjee, Papadimoulis, Pimenta Lopes, Sakorafa, Sánchez Caldentey, Scholz, Spinelli, Sylikiotis, Torres Martínez, Urbán Crespo, Vallina, Vergiat, Vieu
NI : Balczó, Chauprade, Dodds, Epitideios, Fountoulis, Gollnisch, James, Morvai, Papadakis Konstantinos, Saryusz-Wolski, Sonneborn, Synadinos, Woolfe
PPE : Arimont, Belet, Casa, Coelho, Estaràs Ferragut, Faria, Hökmark, Metsola, Pietikäinen, Polčák, Rolin, Saïfi, Zammit Dimech
S&D : Aguilera García, Anderson Lucy, Andrieu, Androulakis, Arena, Balas, Balčytis, Bayet, Benifei, Bettini, Blanco López, Blinkevičiūtė, Bonafè, Borzan, Boștinaru, Brannen, Bresso, Briano, Bullmann, Cabezón Ruiz, Caputo, Childers, Chinnici, Christensen, Cofferati, Corbett, Costa, Cristea, Dalli, Dance, Dăncilă, Danti, De Castro, Delvaux, De Monte, Denanot, Ertug, Fajon, Fernández, Fleckenstein, Freund, Frunzulică, García Pérez, Gardiazabal Rubial, Gasbarra, Gebhardt, Gentile, Geringer de Oedenberg, Giuffrida, Gomes, Grapini, Graswander-Hainz, Griffin, Gualtieri, Guerrero Salom, Guillaume, Guteland, Hedh, Hoffmann, Honeyball, Ivan, Jaakonsaari, Jáuregui Atondo, Jongerius, Kadenbach, Kaili, Kammerevert, Khan, Kirton-Darling, Kofod, Kohn, Kouroumbashev, Kumpula-Natri, Kyenge, Leinen, Liberadzki, Lietz, López, López Aguilar, Ludvigsson, McAvan, Mamikins, Maňka, Manscour, Martin Edouard, Maurel, Mavrides, Mayer Alex, Melior, Mizzi, Moisă, Molnár, Moody, Moraes, Morgano, Mosca, Nekov, Neuser, Nica, Niedermüller, Nilsson, Noichl, Panzeri, Paolucci, Pargneaux, Pavel, Peillon, Picierno, Picula, Piri, Poc, Poche, Post, Preuß, Regner, Revault d'Allonnes Bonnefoy, Rodrigues Liliana, Rodríguez-Piñero Fernández, Rozière, Sant, dos Santos, Sârbu, Sassoli, Schaldemose, Schlein, Sehnalová, Serrão Santos, Silva Pereira, Simon Siôn, Smolková, Soru, Steinruck, Stihler, Szanyi, Tănăsescu, Tang, Țapardel, Tarabella, Thomas, Ulvskog, Valenciano, Van Brempt, Vaughan, Viotti, Ward, Weidenholzer, Zala, Zanonato, Zemke, Zoffoli, Zorrinho
Verts/ALE : Albrecht, Andersson, Auken, Bové, Buchner, Dalunde, Delli, Durand, Eickhout, Engström, Evans, Giegold, Harms, Häusling, Hautala, Heubuch, Hudghton, Jadot, Jávor, Joly, Keller Ska, Lambert, Lamberts, Lochbihler, Lunacek, Marcellesi, Meszerics, Reda, Reimon, Reintke, Rivasi, Ropė, Sargentini, Scott Cato, Škrlec, Solé, Šoltes, Staes, Tarand, Taylor, Terricabras, Turmes, Urtasun, Valero, Vana, Ždanoka
Abstention: 3
ECR : Sulík, Zahradil
PPE : Pospíšil
Corrections to votes and voting intentions
Against : Danuta Maria Hübner
A8-0133/2017 — Sven Giegold — Am 24D
In favour: 171
ALDE : Grigule-Pēterse, Lalonde
ECR : Kamall
EFDD : Iwaszkiewicz, Moi, Paksas
ENF : Elissen, de Graaff, Marusik, Stuger, Zijlstra, Żółtek
NI : Korwin-Mikke, Voigt
PPE : Adaktusson, Alliot-Marie, Andrikienė, Bach, Becker, Belet, Bendtsen, Bogovič, Brok, Buda, Bușoi, Buzek, van de Camp, Casa, Caspary, del Castillo Vera, Christoforou, Cicu, Collin-Langen, Comi, Danjean, Dantin, Dati, Delahaye, Deli, Deß, Díaz de Mera García Consuegra, Dorfmann, Ehler, Engel, Estaràs Ferragut, Ferber, Fisas Ayxelà, Florenz, Gahler, Gambús, Gardini, Gieseke, González Pons, de Grandes Pascual, Grossetête, Grzyb, Hetman, Hohlmeier, Hökmark, Hortefeux, Iturgaiz, Jahr, Jazłowiecka, Jiménez-Becerril Barrio, Joulaud, Juvin, Kalinowski, Karas, Kariņš, Kefalogiannis, Kelam, Koch, Kósa, Kovatchev, Kozłowska-Rajewicz, Kuhn, Kukan, Kyrtsos, Lamassoure, de Lange, Langen, Lavrilleux, Lenaers, Lewandowski, Lins, López-Istúriz White, McAllister, Maletić, Malinov, Mann, Marinescu, Martusciello, Mato, Maullu, Maydell, Melo, Metsola, Mikolášik, Millán Mon, Monteiro de Aguiar, Morano, Morin-Chartier, Mureșan, Niebler, van Nistelrooij, Novakov, Olbrycht, Pabriks, Peterle, Petir, Pieper, Plura, Ponga, Preda, Proust, Quisthoudt-Rowohl, Radev, Rangel, Reding, Ribeiro, Rosati, Ruas, Rübig, Saïfi, Salafranca Sánchez-Neyra, Salini, Sander, Saudargas, Schmidt, Schöpflin, Schreijer-Pierik, Schulze, Schwab, Siekierski, Sógor, Šojdrová, Sommer, Štefanec, Štětina, Stolojan, Šuica, Šulin, Svoboda, Szájer, Thun und Hohenstein, Tolić, Tomc, Țurcanu, Ungureanu, Urutchev, Vaidere, Valcárcel Siso, Vălean, Verheyen, Virkkunen, Voss, Wałęsa, Weber Manfred, Wenta, Wieland, Winkler Hermann, Winkler Iuliu, Záborská, Zagorakis, Zammit Dimech, Zdechovský, Zdrojewski, Zeller, Zovko, Zver, Zwiefka
Against: 398
ALDE : Ali, Arthuis, Auštrevičius, Becerra Basterrechea, Bilbao Barandica, Calvet Chambon, Cavada, Charanzová, Deprez, Diaconu, Dlabajová, Federley, Gerbrandy, Giménez Barbat, Griesbeck, Harkin, Huitema, Hyusmenova, in 't Veld, Jäätteenmäki, Jakovčić, Ježek, Kyuchyuk, Lambsdorff, Løkkegaard, Marinho e Pinto, Mazuronis, Meissner, Michel, Mihaylova, van Miltenburg, Mlinar, Müller, Nart, Nicolai, Paet, Pagazaurtundúa Ruiz, Petersen, Radoš, Riquet, Rochefort, Rohde, Schaake, Takkula, Telička, Theurer, Torvalds, Tremosa i Balcells, Uspaskich, Vajgl, Vautmans, Väyrynen, Weber Renate, Wierinck, Wikström
ECR : Bashir, Campbell Bannerman, Czarnecki, Czesak, van Dalen, Dalton, Demesmaeker, Deva, Dohrmann, Dzhambazki, Flack, Fotyga, Gosiewska, Halla-aho, Henkel, Hoc, Jurek, Karlsson, Karski, Kłosowski, Kölmel, Krasnodębski, Krupa, Kuźmiuk, Loones, Macovei, Marias, Matthews, Messerschmidt, Mobarik, Nicholson, Ożóg, Piecha, Piotrowski, Ruohonen-Lerner, Škripek, Starbatty, Stevens, Tannock, Tomaševski, Tomašić, Trebesius, Ujazdowski, Vistisen, Wiśniewska, Zīle, Žitňanská, Złotowski
EFDD : Adinolfi, Beghin, Bergeron, Borrelli, Castaldo, Corrao, Evi, Ferrara, Pedicini, Tamburrano, Valli, Zullo
ENF : Annemans, Arnautu, Bay, Bilde, Borghezio, Boutonnet, Briois, Ciocca, D'Ornano, Ferrand, Fontana, Goddyn, Jalkh, Jamet, Kappel, Lechevalier, Loiseau, Martin Dominique, Mayer Georg, Mélin, Monot, Montel, Obermayr, Philippot, Salvini, Troszczynski, Vilimsky, Zanni
GUE/NGL : Albiol Guzmán, Anderson Martina, Benito Ziluaga, Björk, Carthy, Chrysogonos, Couso Permuy, Eck, Ernst, Flanagan, Forenza, González Peñas, Hazekamp, de Jong, Juaristi Abaunz, Kari, Konečná, Kouloglou, Kuneva, Kyllönen, López Bermejo, Lösing, Maltese, Maštálka, Matias, Mineur, Ní Riada, Omarjee, Papadimoulis, Pimenta Lopes, Sakorafa, Sánchez Caldentey, Scholz, Senra Rodríguez, Spinelli, Sylikiotis, Torres Martínez, Urbán Crespo, Vallina, Vergiat, Vieu
NI : Balczó, Chauprade, Dodds, Epitideios, Fountoulis, Gollnisch, James, Morvai, Papadakis Konstantinos, Saryusz-Wolski, Sonneborn, Synadinos, Woolfe
PPE : Coelho, Faria, Gräßle, Hübner, Pietikäinen, Polčák, Rolin
S&D : Aguilera García, Anderson Lucy, Andrieu, Androulakis, Arena, Balas, Balčytis, Bayet, Benifei, Bettini, Blanco López, Blinkevičiūtė, Bonafè, Borzan, Boștinaru, Brannen, Bresso, Briano, Bullmann, Cabezón Ruiz, Caputo, Childers, Chinnici, Christensen, Cofferati, Corbett, Costa, Cristea, Dalli, Dance, Dăncilă, Danti, De Castro, Delvaux, De Monte, Denanot, Ertug, Fajon, Fernández, Fleckenstein, Freund, Frunzulică, García Pérez, Gardiazabal Rubial, Gasbarra, Gebhardt, Geringer de Oedenberg, Giuffrida, Gomes, Grapini, Graswander-Hainz, Griffin, Gualtieri, Guerrero Salom, Guillaume, Guteland, Hedh, Hoffmann, Honeyball, Ivan, Jaakonsaari, Jáuregui Atondo, Jongerius, Kadenbach, Kaili, Kammerevert, Khan, Kirton-Darling, Kofod, Kohn, Kouroumbashev, Kumpula-Natri, Kyenge, Leinen, Liberadzki, Lietz, López, Ludvigsson, McAvan, Mamikins, Maňka, Manscour, Martin Edouard, Maurel, Mavrides, Mayer Alex, Melior, Mizzi, Moisă, Molnár, Moody, Moraes, Morgano, Mosca, Nekov, Neuser, Nica, Niedermüller, Nilsson, Noichl, Panzeri, Paolucci, Pargneaux, Pavel, Peillon, Picierno, Picula, Piri, Poc, Poche, Post, Preuß, Regner, Revault d'Allonnes Bonnefoy, Rodrigues Liliana, Rodríguez-Piñero Fernández, Rozière, Sant, dos Santos, Sassoli, Schaldemose, Schlein, Sehnalová, Silva Pereira, Simon Siôn, Smolková, Soru, Steinruck, Stihler, Szanyi, Tănăsescu, Tang, Țapardel, Tarabella, Thomas, Ulvskog, Valenciano, Van Brempt, Vaughan, Viotti, Ward, Weidenholzer, Zala, Zanonato, Zemke, Zoffoli, Zorrinho
Verts/ALE : Albrecht, Andersson, Auken, Bové, Buchner, Bütikofer, Dalunde, Delli, Durand, Eickhout, Engström, Evans, Giegold, Harms, Häusling, Hautala, Heubuch, Hudghton, Jadot, Jávor, Joly, Keller Ska, Lambert, Lamberts, Lochbihler, Lunacek, Marcellesi, Meszerics, Reda, Reimon, Reintke, Rivasi, Ropė, Sargentini, Scott Cato, Škrlec, Solé, Šoltes, Staes, Tarand, Taylor, Terricabras, Turmes, Urtasun, Valero, Vana, Ždanoka
Abstention: 22
ALDE : Ries
ECR : Sulík, Zahradil
EFDD : Agnew, Aker, Arnott, Batten, Carver, Coburn, Collins, (The Earl of) Dartmouth, Etheridge, Finch, Gill Nathan, Lundgren, O'Flynn, Parker, Reid, Winberg
PPE : Arimont, Niedermayer, Pospíšil
Corrections to votes and voting intentions
Against : Gunnar Hökmark
A8-0133/2017 — Sven Giegold — Am 25
In favour: 166
ALDE : Grigule-Pēterse, Lalonde
ECR : Bashir, Campbell Bannerman, Dalton, Flack, Kamall, Kölmel, Matthews, Mobarik, Nicholson, Tannock, Trebesius, Žitňanská
EFDD : Tamburrano
NI : Voigt
PPE : Alliot-Marie, Andrikienė, Becker, Bendtsen, Bogovič, Brok, Buda, Bușoi, Buzek, van de Camp, Casa, Caspary, del Castillo Vera, Christoforou, Cicu, Collin-Langen, Comi, Danjean, Dantin, Dati, Deli, Deß, Díaz de Mera García Consuegra, Ehler, Engel, Estaràs Ferragut, Faria, Ferber, Fernandes, Fisas Ayxelà, Florenz, Gahler, Gambús, Gardini, Gieseke, González Pons, de Grandes Pascual, Grossetête, Grzyb, Hetman, Hohlmeier, Hökmark, Hortefeux, Iturgaiz, Jahr, Jazłowiecka, Jiménez-Becerril Barrio, Joulaud, Juvin, Kalinowski, Karas, Kariņš, Kefalogiannis, Kelam, Koch, Kósa, Kovatchev, Kozłowska-Rajewicz, Kuhn, Kukan, Kyrtsos, Lamassoure, de Lange, Langen, Lavrilleux, Lenaers, Lewandowski, Lins, López-Istúriz White, McAllister, Maletić, Malinov, Mann, Marinescu, Martusciello, Mato, Maullu, Maydell, Melo, Metsola, Mikolášik, Millán Mon, Morano, Morin-Chartier, Mureșan, Niebler, van Nistelrooij, Novakov, Olbrycht, Pabriks, Peterle, Petir, Pieper, Plura, Ponga, Preda, Proust, Quisthoudt-Rowohl, Radev, Rangel, Reding, Ribeiro, Rosati, Ruas, Rübig, Saïfi, Salafranca Sánchez-Neyra, Salini, Sander, Saudargas, Schmidt, Schöpflin, Schreijer-Pierik, Schulze, Schwab, Siekierski, Sógor, Šojdrová, Štefanec, Štětina, Stolojan, Šuica, Šulin, Svoboda, Szájer, Thun und Hohenstein, Tomc, Țurcanu, Ungureanu, Urutchev, Valcárcel Siso, Vălean, Verheyen, Virkkunen, Voss, Wałęsa, Weber Manfred, Wenta, Wieland, Winkler Hermann, Winkler Iuliu, Záborská, Zagorakis, Zammit Dimech, Zdechovský, Zdrojewski, Zeller, Zovko, Zver, Zwiefka
Against: 413
ALDE : Ali, Arthuis, Auštrevičius, Becerra Basterrechea, Bilbao Barandica, Calvet Chambon, Cavada, Charanzová, Deprez, Diaconu, Dlabajová, Federley, Gerbrandy, Giménez Barbat, Griesbeck, Harkin, Huitema, Hyusmenova, in 't Veld, Jäätteenmäki, Jakovčić, Ježek, Kyuchyuk, Lambsdorff, Løkkegaard, Marinho e Pinto, Mazuronis, Meissner, Michel, Mihaylova, van Miltenburg, Mlinar, Müller, Nart, Nicolai, Paet, Pagazaurtundúa Ruiz, Petersen, Radoš, Ries, Riquet, Rochefort, Rohde, Schaake, Selimovic, Takkula, Telička, Theurer, Torvalds, Tremosa i Balcells, Uspaskich, Vajgl, Vautmans, Väyrynen, Weber Renate, Wierinck, Wikström
ECR : Czarnecki, Czesak, van Dalen, Demesmaeker, Deva, Dohrmann, Fotyga, Gosiewska, Halla-aho, Henkel, Hoc, Jurek, Karlsson, Karski, Kłosowski, Krasnodębski, Krupa, Kuźmiuk, Loones, Macovei, Marias, Messerschmidt, Ożóg, Piecha, Piotrowski, Ruohonen-Lerner, Škripek, Stevens, Sulík, Tomaševski, Tomašić, Ujazdowski, Vistisen, Wiśniewska, Zahradil, Złotowski
EFDD : Adinolfi, Agnew, Aker, Arnott, Batten, Beghin, Bergeron, Borrelli, Carver, Castaldo, Coburn, Collins, Corrao, (The Earl of) Dartmouth, Etheridge, Evi, Ferrara, Finch, Gill Nathan, Iwaszkiewicz, Lundgren, Moi, O'Flynn, Paksas, Parker, Pedicini, Reid, Valli, Winberg, Zullo
ENF : Annemans, Arnautu, Bay, Bilde, Bizzotto, Borghezio, Boutonnet, Briois, Ciocca, D'Ornano, Elissen, Ferrand, Fontana, Goddyn, de Graaff, Jalkh, Jamet, Kappel, Lechevalier, Loiseau, Martin Dominique, Marusik, Mayer Georg, Mélin, Monot, Montel, Obermayr, Philippot, Salvini, Schaffhauser, Stuger, Troszczynski, Vilimsky, Zanni, Zijlstra, Żółtek
GUE/NGL : Albiol Guzmán, Anderson Martina, Benito Ziluaga, Björk, Carthy, Chrysogonos, Couso Permuy, Eck, Ernst, Flanagan, Forenza, González Peñas, Hazekamp, de Jong, Juaristi Abaunz, Kari, Konečná, Kouloglou, Kuneva, Kyllönen, López Bermejo, Lösing, Maltese, Maštálka, Matias, Mineur, Ní Riada, Omarjee, Papadimoulis, Sakorafa, Sánchez Caldentey, Scholz, Senra Rodríguez, Spinelli, Sylikiotis, Torres Martínez, Urbán Crespo, Vallina, Vergiat, Vieu
NI : Balczó, Chauprade, Epitideios, Fountoulis, Gollnisch, James, Korwin-Mikke, Morvai, Papadakis Konstantinos, Saryusz-Wolski, Sonneborn, Synadinos, Woolfe
PPE : Arimont, Bach, Belet, Gräßle, Hübner, Pietikäinen, Polčák, Pospíšil, Rolin
S&D : Aguilera García, Anderson Lucy, Androulakis, Arena, Balas, Balčytis, Bayet, Benifei, Bettini, Blanco López, Blinkevičiūtė, Bonafè, Borzan, Boștinaru, Brannen, Bresso, Briano, Bullmann, Cabezón Ruiz, Caputo, Childers, Chinnici, Christensen, Cofferati, Corbett, Cristea, Dalli, Dance, Danti, De Castro, Delvaux, De Monte, Denanot, Ertug, Fajon, Fernández, Fleckenstein, Freund, Frunzulică, García Pérez, Gardiazabal Rubial, Gasbarra, Gebhardt, Gentile, Geringer de Oedenberg, Giuffrida, Gomes, Grapini, Graswander-Hainz, Griffin, Gualtieri, Guerrero Salom, Guillaume, Guteland, Hedh, Hoffmann, Honeyball, Ivan, Jaakonsaari, Jáuregui Atondo, Jongerius, Kadenbach, Kaili, Khan, Kirton-Darling, Kofod, Kohn, Kouroumbashev, Kumpula-Natri, Kyenge, Leinen, Liberadzki, Lietz, López, López Aguilar, Ludvigsson, McAvan, Mamikins, Maňka, Manscour, Martin Edouard, Maurel, Mavrides, Mayer Alex, Melior, Mizzi, Moisă, Molnár, Moody, Moraes, Morgano, Mosca, Nekov, Neuser, Nica, Niedermüller, Nilsson, Noichl, Panzeri, Paolucci, Pargneaux, Pavel, Peillon, Picierno, Picula, Piri, Poc, Poche, Post, Preuß, Regner, Revault d'Allonnes Bonnefoy, Rodrigues Liliana, Rodríguez-Piñero Fernández, Rozière, Sant, dos Santos, Sârbu, Sassoli, Schaldemose, Schlein, Sehnalová, Serrão Santos, Silva Pereira, Simon Siôn, Smolková, Soru, Steinruck, Stihler, Szanyi, Tănăsescu, Tang, Țapardel, Tarabella, Thomas, Ulvskog, Valenciano, Van Brempt, Vaughan, Viotti, Ward, Weidenholzer, Zala, Zanonato, Zemke, Zoffoli, Zorrinho
Verts/ALE : Albrecht, Andersson, Auken, Bové, Buchner, Bütikofer, Dalunde, Delli, Durand, Eickhout, Engström, Evans, Giegold, Harms, Häusling, Hautala, Heubuch, Hudghton, Jadot, Jávor, Joly, Keller Ska, Lambert, Lochbihler, Lunacek, Marcellesi, Meszerics, Reda, Reimon, Reintke, Rivasi, Ropė, Sargentini, Scott Cato, Solé, Šoltes, Staes, Tarand, Taylor, Terricabras, Turmes, Urtasun, Valero, Vana, Ždanoka
Abstention: 3
NI : Dodds
PPE : Coelho, Niedermayer
Corrections to votes and voting intentions
For : Cláudia Monteiro de Aguiar
A8-0133/2017 — Sven Giegold — Am 28
In favour: 200
ALDE : Grigule-Pēterse, Jäätteenmäki
EFDD : Bergeron
ENF : Annemans, Arnautu, Bay, Bilde, Bizzotto, Borghezio, Boutonnet, Briois, Ciocca, D'Ornano, Ferrand, Fontana, Goddyn, Jalkh, Jamet, Kappel, Lechevalier, Loiseau, Martin Dominique, Mayer Georg, Mélin, Monot, Montel, Obermayr, Philippot, Salvini, Schaffhauser, Troszczynski, Vilimsky, Zanni
NI : Balczó, Epitideios, Fountoulis, Gollnisch, Morvai, Synadinos, Voigt
PPE : Alliot-Marie, Andrikienė, Arimont, Bach, Becker, Belet, Bendtsen, Bogovič, Brok, Buda, Bușoi, Buzek, van de Camp, Casa, Caspary, del Castillo Vera, Christoforou, Cicu, Coelho, Collin-Langen, Comi, Danjean, Dantin, Dati, Delahaye, Deli, Deß, Díaz de Mera García Consuegra, Dorfmann, Ehler, Engel, Estaràs Ferragut, Faria, Ferber, Fernandes, Fisas Ayxelà, Florenz, Gahler, Gambús, Gardini, Gieseke, González Pons, de Grandes Pascual, Grossetête, Grzyb, Hetman, Hortefeux, Hübner, Iturgaiz, Jahr, Jazłowiecka, Jiménez-Becerril Barrio, Joulaud, Juvin, Kalinowski, Karas, Kariņš, Kefalogiannis, Kelam, Koch, Kósa, Kovatchev, Kozłowska-Rajewicz, Kuhn, Kukan, Kyrtsos, Lamassoure, de Lange, Langen, Lenaers, Lewandowski, Lins, López-Istúriz White, Maletić, Malinov, Mann, Marinescu, Martusciello, Mato, Maullu, Melo, Metsola, Mikolášik, Millán Mon, Monteiro de Aguiar, Morano, Morin-Chartier, Mureșan, Niebler, Niedermayer, van Nistelrooij, Novakov, Olbrycht, Pabriks, Petir, Pieper, Pietikäinen, Plura, Polčák, Ponga, Pospíšil, Preda, Proust, Quisthoudt-Rowohl, Radev, Rangel, Reding, Ribeiro, Rolin, Rosati, Ruas, Rübig, Saïfi, Salafranca Sánchez-Neyra, Salini, Sander, Saudargas, Schmidt, Schöpflin, Schreijer-Pierik, Schulze, Schwab, Siekierski, Sógor, Šojdrová, Sommer, Štefanec, Štětina, Stolojan, Šulin, Svoboda, Szájer, Thun und Hohenstein, Tolić, Tomc, Țurcanu, Ungureanu, Urutchev, Vaidere, Valcárcel Siso, Vălean, Verheyen, Virkkunen, Voss, Wałęsa, Weber Manfred, Wenta, Wieland, Winkler Hermann, Winkler Iuliu, Záborská, Zagorakis, Zammit Dimech, Zdechovský, Zdrojewski, Zeller, Zovko, Zver, Zwiefka
S&D : Hoffmann
Against: 354
ALDE : Ali, Arthuis, Auštrevičius, Becerra Basterrechea, Bilbao Barandica, Calvet Chambon, Cavada, Charanzová, Deprez, Diaconu, Dlabajová, Federley, Gerbrandy, Giménez Barbat, Griesbeck, Harkin, Huitema, Hyusmenova, in 't Veld, Jakovčić, Ježek, Kyuchyuk, Lambsdorff, Løkkegaard, Marinho e Pinto, Mazuronis, Meissner, Michel, Mihaylova, van Miltenburg, Mlinar, Müller, Nart, Nicolai, Paet, Pagazaurtundúa Ruiz, Petersen, Radoš, Ries, Riquet, Rochefort, Rohde, Schaake, Selimovic, Telička, Theurer, Torvalds, Tremosa i Balcells, Uspaskich, Vajgl, Vautmans, Väyrynen, Weber Renate, Wierinck, Wikström
ECR : Bashir, Campbell Bannerman, Czarnecki, Czesak, van Dalen, Dalton, Demesmaeker, Deva, Dohrmann, Dzhambazki, Flack, Fotyga, Halla-aho, Henkel, Hoc, Jurek, Kamall, Karlsson, Karski, Kłosowski, Kölmel, Krasnodębski, Krupa, Kuźmiuk, Loones, Macovei, Matthews, Messerschmidt, Mobarik, Nicholson, Ożóg, Piecha, Piotrowski, Ruohonen-Lerner, Škripek, Stevens, Sulík, Tannock, Tomaševski, Tomašić, Trebesius, Ujazdowski, Vistisen, Wiśniewska, Zahradil, Zīle, Žitňanská, Złotowski
EFDD : Iwaszkiewicz
ENF : Elissen, de Graaff, Marusik, Stuger, Zijlstra, Żółtek
GUE/NGL : Albiol Guzmán, Anderson Martina, Benito Ziluaga, Björk, Carthy, Chrysogonos, Couso Permuy, Eck, Ernst, Flanagan, Forenza, González Peñas, Hazekamp, de Jong, Juaristi Abaunz, Kari, Konečná, Kouloglou, Kuneva, Kyllönen, López Bermejo, Lösing, Maltese, Maštálka, Matias, Mineur, Ní Riada, Omarjee, Papadimoulis, Pimenta Lopes, Sakorafa, Sánchez Caldentey, Scholz, Senra Rodríguez, Spinelli, Sylikiotis, Torres Martínez, Urbán Crespo, Vallina, Vergiat, Vieu
NI : Chauprade, Dodds, Korwin-Mikke, Saryusz-Wolski, Sonneborn, Woolfe
PPE : Lavrilleux, Šuica
S&D : Aguilera García, Anderson Lucy, Androulakis, Arena, Balas, Balčytis, Bayet, Benifei, Bettini, Blanco López, Blinkevičiūtė, Bonafè, Borzan, Boștinaru, Brannen, Bresso, Briano, Bullmann, Cabezón Ruiz, Caputo, Childers, Chinnici, Christensen, Cofferati, Corbett, Costa, Cristea, Dalli, Dance, Dăncilă, Danti, De Castro, Delvaux, De Monte, Denanot, Ertug, Fajon, Fernández, Fleckenstein, Freund, Frunzulică, García Pérez, Gardiazabal Rubial, Gasbarra, Gebhardt, Gentile, Geringer de Oedenberg, Giuffrida, Gomes, Grapini, Graswander-Hainz, Griffin, Gualtieri, Guerrero Salom, Guillaume, Guteland, Hedh, Honeyball, Ivan, Jaakonsaari, Jáuregui Atondo, Jongerius, Kadenbach, Kaili, Kammerevert, Khan, Kirton-Darling, Kofod, Kohn, Kouroumbashev, Kumpula-Natri, Kyenge, Leinen, Liberadzki, Lietz, López, López Aguilar, Ludvigsson, McAvan, Mamikins, Maňka, Manscour, Martin Edouard, Mavrides, Mayer Alex, Melior, Mizzi, Moisă, Molnár, Moody, Moraes, Morgano, Mosca, Nekov, Neuser, Nica, Niedermüller, Nilsson, Noichl, Panzeri, Paolucci, Pargneaux, Pavel, Peillon, Picierno, Picula, Piri, Poc, Poche, Post, Preuß, Regner, Revault d'Allonnes Bonnefoy, Rodrigues Liliana, Rodríguez-Piñero Fernández, Rozière, Sant, dos Santos, Sârbu, Sassoli, Schaldemose, Schlein, Sehnalová, Serrão Santos, Silva Pereira, Simon Siôn, Smolková, Soru, Steinruck, Stihler, Szanyi, Tănăsescu, Tang, Țapardel, Tarabella, Thomas, Ulvskog, Valenciano, Van Brempt, Vaughan, Viotti, Ward, Weidenholzer, Zala, Zanonato, Zemke, Zoffoli, Zorrinho
Verts/ALE : Albrecht, Andersson, Auken, Bové, Buchner, Bütikofer, Dalunde, Delli, Durand, Eickhout, Engström, Evans, Giegold, Harms, Häusling, Hautala, Heubuch, Hudghton, Jadot, Jávor, Joly, Keller Ska, Lambert, Lamberts, Lochbihler, Lunacek, Marcellesi, Meszerics, Reda, Reimon, Reintke, Rivasi, Ropė, Sargentini, Scott Cato, Škrlec, Solé, Šoltes, Staes, Tarand, Taylor, Terricabras, Turmes, Urtasun, Valero, Vana, Ždanoka
Abstention: 33
ALDE : Takkula
ECR : Marias
EFDD : Adinolfi, Agnew, Aker, Arnott, Batten, Beghin, Borrelli, Carver, Castaldo, Coburn, Collins, Corrao, (The Earl of) Dartmouth, Etheridge, Evi, Ferrara, Finch, Gill Nathan, Lundgren, Moi, O'Flynn, Paksas, Parker, Pedicini, Reid, Tamburrano, Valli, Winberg, Zullo
NI : James, Papadakis Konstantinos
Corrections to votes and voting intentions
For : Eva Maydell
Against : Danuta Maria Hübner
A8-0133/2017 — Sven Giegold — Resolution
In favour: 368
ALDE : Ali, Auštrevičius, Becerra Basterrechea, Bilbao Barandica, Calvet Chambon, Charanzová, Deprez, Diaconu, Dlabajová, Federley, Gerbrandy, Giménez Barbat, Griesbeck, Harkin, Huitema, Hyusmenova, in 't Veld, Jäätteenmäki, Jakovčić, Ježek, Kyuchyuk, Lalonde, Marinho e Pinto, Mazuronis, Meissner, Michel, Mihaylova, van Miltenburg, Mlinar, Müller, Nart, Nicolai, Paet, Pagazaurtundúa Ruiz, Petersen, Radoš, Ries, Rochefort, Rohde, Schaake, Selimovic, Takkula, Telička, Theurer, Torvalds, Tremosa i Balcells, Uspaskich, Vajgl, Vautmans, Väyrynen, Weber Renate, Wierinck, Wikström
ECR : Bashir, Campbell Bannerman, Czarnecki, Czesak, van Dalen, Dalton, Demesmaeker, Deva, Dohrmann, Dzhambazki, Flack, Fotyga, Gosiewska, Halla-aho, Henkel, Hoc, Jurek, Kamall, Karlsson, Karski, Kłosowski, Kölmel, Krasnodębski, Krupa, Kuźmiuk, Loones, Macovei, Matthews, Messerschmidt, Mobarik, Nicholson, Piecha, Piotrowski, Ruohonen-Lerner, Škripek, Stevens, Sulík, Tannock, Tomaševski, Tomašić, Trebesius, Ujazdowski, Vistisen, Wiśniewska, Zahradil, Zīle, Žitňanská, Złotowski
EFDD : Bergeron, Paksas
ENF : Annemans, Arnautu, Bay, Bilde, Borghezio, Briois, Ferrand, Goddyn, Jalkh, Jamet, Kappel, Lechevalier, Loiseau, Martin Dominique, Mayer Georg, Mélin, Monot, Montel, Obermayr, Philippot, Schaffhauser, Troszczynski, Vilimsky, Zanni
GUE/NGL : Albiol Guzmán, Anderson Martina, Björk, Carthy, Chrysogonos, Couso Permuy, Eck, Ernst, Flanagan, Forenza, Hazekamp, de Jong, Juaristi Abaunz, Kari, Konečná, Kouloglou, Kuneva, Kyllönen, López Bermejo, Lösing, Maltese, Maštálka, Matias, Mineur, Ní Riada, Omarjee, Papadimoulis, Sakorafa, Sánchez Caldentey, Scholz, Senra Rodríguez, Spinelli, Sylikiotis, Torres Martínez, Urbán Crespo, Vallina, Vergiat
NI : Balczó, Dodds, Epitideios, Fountoulis, Gollnisch, James, Morvai, Sonneborn, Synadinos, Voigt
PPE : Hübner, Pietikäinen, Polčák, Pospíšil, Rolin
S&D : Aguilera García, Anderson Lucy, Andrieu, Androulakis, Arena, Balas, Balčytis, Bayet, Benifei, Bettini, Blinkevičiūtė, Bonafè, Borzan, Boștinaru, Brannen, Bresso, Bullmann, Cabezón Ruiz, Caputo, Childers, Chinnici, Christensen, Cofferati, Corbett, Costa, Cristea, Dalli, Dance, Dăncilă, Danti, De Castro, Delvaux, De Monte, Denanot, Ertug, Fajon, Fernández, Fleckenstein, Freund, Frunzulică, García Pérez, Gasbarra, Gebhardt, Gentile, Geringer de Oedenberg, Giuffrida, Gomes, Grapini, Graswander-Hainz, Griffin, Gualtieri, Guillaume, Guteland, Hedh, Hoffmann, Honeyball, Ivan, Jaakonsaari, Jáuregui Atondo, Jongerius, Kadenbach, Kammerevert, Khan, Kirton-Darling, Kofod, Kohn, Kouroumbashev, Kumpula-Natri, Kyenge, Leinen, Liberadzki, Lietz, López, López Aguilar, Ludvigsson, McAvan, Mamikins, Maňka, Manscour, Martin Edouard, Maurel, Mavrides, Mayer Alex, Melior, Mizzi, Moisă, Molnár, Moody, Moraes, Morgano, Mosca, Nekov, Neuser, Nica, Niedermüller, Nilsson, Noichl, Panzeri, Pargneaux, Pavel, Picierno, Picula, Piri, Poc, Poche, Post, Preuß, Regner, Revault d'Allonnes Bonnefoy, Rodrigues Liliana, Rodríguez-Piñero Fernández, Rozière, Sant, dos Santos, Sârbu, Sassoli, Schaldemose, Schlein, Sehnalová, Serrão Santos, Silva Pereira, Simon Siôn, Smolková, Soru, Steinruck, Stihler, Tănăsescu, Tang, Țapardel, Tarabella, Thomas, Ulvskog, Valenciano, Vaughan, Viotti, Ward, Weidenholzer, Zala, Zanonato, Zemke, Zoffoli, Zorrinho
Verts/ALE : Albrecht, Andersson, Auken, Bové, Buchner, Bütikofer, Dalunde, Delli, Durand, Eickhout, Engström, Evans, Giegold, Harms, Häusling, Hautala, Heubuch, Hudghton, Jadot, Jávor, Joly, Keller Ska, Lambert, Lamberts, Lochbihler, Lunacek, Marcellesi, Meszerics, Reda, Reimon, Reintke, Rivasi, Ropė, Sargentini, Scott Cato, Škrlec, Solé, Šoltes, Staes, Tarand, Taylor, Terricabras, Turmes, Urtasun, Valero, Vana, Ždanoka
Against: 161
ALDE : Grigule-Pēterse
ECR : Ożóg
EFDD : Adinolfi, Borrelli
ENF : Elissen, de Graaff, Stuger, Zijlstra
GUE/NGL : Benito Ziluaga, González Peñas
NI : Chauprade, Saryusz-Wolski, Woolfe
PPE : Adaktusson, Alliot-Marie, Andrikienė, Becker, Bendtsen, Bogovič, Brok, Buda, Bușoi, Buzek, Casa, Caspary, del Castillo Vera, Cicu, Collin-Langen, Comi, Danjean, Dantin, Dati, Delahaye, Deli, Deß, Díaz de Mera García Consuegra, Dorfmann, Ehler, Engel, Estaràs Ferragut, Ferber, Fernandes, Fisas Ayxelà, Florenz, Gahler, Gambús, Gardini, Gieseke, González Pons, de Grandes Pascual, Grossetête, Grzyb, Hetman, Hohlmeier, Hökmark, Hortefeux, Iturgaiz, Jahr, Jazłowiecka, Jiménez-Becerril Barrio, Joulaud, Juvin, Kalinowski, Karas, Kariņš, Kefalogiannis, Kelam, Koch, Kósa, Kozłowska-Rajewicz, Kuhn, Kukan, Kyrtsos, Lamassoure, Langen, Lavrilleux, Lewandowski, Lins, López-Istúriz White, McAllister, Maletić, Malinov, Mann, Marinescu, Martusciello, Mato, Maullu, Metsola, Mikolášik, Millán Mon, Monteiro de Aguiar, Morano, Morin-Chartier, Mureșan, Niebler, Niedermayer, Novakov, Olbrycht, Pabriks, Peterle, Petir, Pieper, Plura, Ponga, Preda, Proust, Quisthoudt-Rowohl, Rangel, Ribeiro, Rosati, Ruas, Rübig, Saïfi, Salafranca Sánchez-Neyra, Salini, Sander, Saudargas, Schmidt, Schöpflin, Schulze, Schwab, Siekierski, Sógor, Šojdrová, Sommer, Štefanec, Štětina, Stolojan, Šuica, Šulin, Svoboda, Szájer, Tolić, Tomc, Țurcanu, Ungureanu, Urutchev, Vaidere, Valcárcel Siso, Vălean, Verheyen, Voss, Wałęsa, Weber Manfred, Wenta, Wieland, Winkler Hermann, Winkler Iuliu, Záborská, Zagorakis, Zammit Dimech, Zdechovský, Zdrojewski, Zeller, Zovko, Zver, Zwiefka
S&D : Blanco López, Briano, Gardiazabal Rubial, Paolucci
Abstention: 60
ALDE : Arthuis, Cavada, Lambsdorff, Løkkegaard, Riquet
ECR : Marias
EFDD : Agnew, Aker, Arnott, Batten, Beghin, Carver, Castaldo, Coburn, Collins, Corrao, (The Earl of) Dartmouth, Etheridge, Evi, Ferrara, Finch, Gill Nathan, Iwaszkiewicz, Lundgren, Moi, O'Flynn, Parker, Pedicini, Reid, Tamburrano, Valli, Winberg, Zullo
ENF : Bizzotto, Ciocca, Fontana, Marusik, Salvini, Żółtek
GUE/NGL : Pimenta Lopes, Vieu
NI : Korwin-Mikke, Papadakis Konstantinos
PPE : Arimont, Bach, Belet, van de Camp, Christoforou, Faria, Kovatchev, de Lange, Lenaers, Melo, van Nistelrooij, Reding, Schreijer-Pierik, Thun und Hohenstein, Virkkunen
S&D : Kaili, Szanyi
Corrections to votes and voting intentions
For : Xabier Benito Ziluaga, José Blanco López, Eider Gardiazabal Rubial, Tania González Peñas, Marie-Pierre Vieu
Against : Eva Maydell
B8-0495/2017 — § 3/2
In favour: 411
ALDE : Ali, Arthuis, Auštrevičius, Becerra Basterrechea, Bilbao Barandica, Calvet Chambon, Cavada, Charanzová, Deprez, Diaconu, Dlabajová, Federley, Gerbrandy, Giménez Barbat, Griesbeck, Harkin, Huitema, Hyusmenova, in 't Veld, Jäätteenmäki, Jakovčić, Ježek, Kyuchyuk, Lambsdorff, Løkkegaard, Marinho e Pinto, Mazuronis, Meissner, Michel, Mihaylova, van Miltenburg, Mlinar, Müller, Nicolai, Paet, Pagazaurtundúa Ruiz, Petersen, Radoš, Ries, Riquet, Rochefort, Rohde, Schaake, Selimovic, Takkula, Telička, Theurer, Torvalds, Tremosa i Balcells, Uspaskich, Vajgl, Vautmans, Väyrynen, Weber Renate, Wierinck, Wikström
EFDD : Bergeron, Lundgren, Moi, Winberg
GUE/NGL : Albiol Guzmán, Anderson Martina, Benito Ziluaga, Björk, Carthy, Chrysogonos, Couso Permuy, Eck, Ernst, Flanagan, Forenza, González Peñas, Hazekamp, de Jong, Juaristi Abaunz, Kari, Konečná, Kouloglou, Kuneva, Kyllönen, López Bermejo, Lösing, Maltese, Maštálka, Matias, Mineur, Ní Riada, Omarjee, Pimenta Lopes, Sakorafa, Sánchez Caldentey, Scholz, Senra Rodríguez, Spinelli, Torres Martínez, Urbán Crespo, Vallina, Vergiat
NI : Papadakis Konstantinos
PPE : Adaktusson, Alliot-Marie, Andrikienė, Arimont, Bach, Becker, Belet, Bogovič, Buda, Bușoi, Buzek, van de Camp, Casa, Caspary, del Castillo Vera, Cicu, Coelho, Comi, Dantin, Dati, Delahaye, Deß, Díaz de Mera García Consuegra, Dorfmann, Ehler, Estaràs Ferragut, Faria, Fernandes, Fisas Ayxelà, Gahler, Gambús, Gardini, Gieseke, González Pons, de Grandes Pascual, Gräßle, Grossetête, Grzyb, Hetman, Hohlmeier, Hortefeux, Hübner, Iturgaiz, Jahr, Jazłowiecka, Jiménez-Becerril Barrio, Joulaud, Juvin, Kalinowski, Karas, Kariņš, Kelam, Koch, Kovatchev, Kozłowska-Rajewicz, Kuhn, Kukan, de Lange, Langen, Lavrilleux, Lenaers, Lewandowski, Lins, López-Istúriz White, McAllister, Maletić, Mann, Marinescu, Martusciello, Mato, Metsola, Mikolášik, Millán Mon, Monteiro de Aguiar, Morin-Chartier, Mureșan, Niebler, Niedermayer, van Nistelrooij, Novakov, Olbrycht, Pabriks, Peterle, Petir, Pieper, Pietikäinen, Plura, Polčák, Ponga, Pospíšil, Preda, Proust, Reding, Ribeiro, Rolin, Rosati, Ruas, Rübig, Saïfi, Salafranca Sánchez-Neyra, Salini, Sander, Saudargas, Schmidt, Schreijer-Pierik, Schulze, Schwab, Siekierski, Sógor, Šojdrová, Sommer, Štefanec, Štětina, Stolojan, Šuica, Šulin, Thun und Hohenstein, Tolić, Tomc, Țurcanu, Ungureanu, Urutchev, Vaidere, Valcárcel Siso, Vălean, Verheyen, Virkkunen, Voss, Wałęsa, Weber Manfred, Wenta, Wieland, Winkler Hermann, Winkler Iuliu, Záborská, Zammit Dimech, Zdechovský, Zdrojewski, Zeller, Zovko, Zver, Zwiefka
S&D : Aguilera García, Anderson Lucy, Arena, Balčytis, Benifei, Bettini, Blanco López, Blinkevičiūtė, Bonafè, Borzan, Brannen, Bresso, Briano, Bullmann, Cabezón Ruiz, Caputo, Childers, Chinnici, Christensen, Cofferati, Corbett, Costa, Cristea, Dalli, Dance, Dăncilă, Danti, De Castro, Delvaux, De Monte, Denanot, Fernández, Fleckenstein, Freund, Frunzulică, García Pérez, Gardiazabal Rubial, Gasbarra, Gebhardt, Geringer de Oedenberg, Giuffrida, Gomes, Graswander-Hainz, Griffin, Gualtieri, Guillaume, Guteland, Hedh, Ivan, Jaakonsaari, Jáuregui Atondo, Jongerius, Kadenbach, Kaili, Kammerevert, Khan, Kirton-Darling, Kofod, Kohn, Kouroumbashev, Kumpula-Natri, Kyenge, Leinen, Liberadzki, Lietz, López, López Aguilar, Mamikins, Maňka, Maurel, Mayer Alex, Melior, Mizzi, Moisă, Moody, Moraes, Morgano, Mosca, Nekov, Neuser, Nica, Niedermüller, Nilsson, Noichl, Panzeri, Paolucci, Pavel, Picierno, Picula, Piri, Poche, Post, Preuß, Regner, Rodrigues Liliana, Rodríguez-Piñero Fernández, Rozière, Sant, dos Santos, Sassoli, Schaldemose, Schlein, Serrão Santos, Silva Pereira, Simon Siôn, Smolková, Soru, Steinruck, Stihler, Szanyi, Tănăsescu, Tang, Țapardel, Tarabella, Thomas, Ulvskog, Valenciano, Vaughan, Viotti, Ward, Zala, Zanonato, Zemke, Zoffoli, Zorrinho
Verts/ALE : Albrecht, Andersson, Auken, Bové, Buchner, Bütikofer, Dalunde, Delli, Durand, Eickhout, Engström, Evans, Giegold, Harms, Häusling, Hautala, Heubuch, Hudghton, Jadot, Jávor, Joly, Keller Ska, Lambert, Lamberts, Lochbihler, Lunacek, Meszerics, Reda, Reimon, Reintke, Ropė, Sargentini, Scott Cato, Škrlec, Solé, Šoltes, Staes, Tarand, Taylor, Terricabras, Turmes, Urtasun, Valero, Vana, Ždanoka
Against: 107
ECR : Czarnecki, Czesak, Demesmaeker, Dohrmann, Dzhambazki, Fotyga, Gosiewska, Halla-aho, Henkel, Hoc, Jurek, Karlsson, Karski, Kłosowski, Kölmel, Krasnodębski, Krupa, Kuźmiuk, Loones, Macovei, Marias, Piecha, Piotrowski, Ruohonen-Lerner, Škripek, Stevens, Sulík, Tomaševski, Tomašić, Trebesius, Ujazdowski, Vistisen, Wiśniewska, Zahradil, Zīle, Žitňanská, Złotowski
EFDD : Agnew, Aker, Arnott, Batten, Carver, Coburn, Collins, (The Earl of) Dartmouth, Etheridge, Finch, Gill Nathan, Iwaszkiewicz, O'Flynn, Paksas, Parker, Reid
ENF : Annemans, Arnautu, Bay, Bilde, Bizzotto, Boutonnet, Briois, Ciocca, D'Ornano, Elissen, Fontana, Goddyn, de Graaff, Jalkh, Jamet, Kappel, Loiseau, Martin Dominique, Marusik, Mayer Georg, Mélin, Monot, Montel, Obermayr, Philippot, Salvini, Stuger, Troszczynski, Vilimsky, Zanni, Zijlstra, Żółtek
NI : Balczó, Chauprade, Epitideios, Gollnisch, James, Korwin-Mikke, Saryusz-Wolski, Sonneborn, Synadinos, Voigt, Woolfe
PPE : Deli, Kósa, Morano, Schöpflin
S&D : Bayet, Boștinaru, Fajon, Poc, Sehnalová, Van Brempt, Weidenholzer
Abstention: 22
ECR : Bashir, Campbell Bannerman, van Dalen, Dalton, Deva, Flack, Matthews, Mobarik, Nicholson, Tannock
EFDD : Adinolfi, Beghin, Borrelli, Castaldo, Corrao, Evi, Ferrara, Pedicini, Tamburrano, Valli, Zullo
S&D : Grapini
B8-0495/2017 — Am 1
In favour: 330
ALDE : Griesbeck, Pagazaurtundúa Ruiz, Selimovic, Theurer
ECR : Bashir, Campbell Bannerman, Czesak, van Dalen, Dalton, Demesmaeker, Deva, Dohrmann, Dzhambazki, Flack, Fotyga, Halla-aho, Henkel, Hoc, Jurek, Kamall, Karski, Kłosowski, Kölmel, Krasnodębski, Krupa, Kuźmiuk, Loones, Macovei, Marias, Matthews, Mobarik, Nicholson, Piecha, Ruohonen-Lerner, Škripek, Stevens, Sulík, Tannock, Tomaševski, Tomašić, Trebesius, Ujazdowski, Vistisen, Wiśniewska, Zahradil, Zīle, Žitňanská, Złotowski
EFDD : Adinolfi, Beghin, Bergeron, Borrelli, Castaldo, Corrao, Evi, Ferrara, Iwaszkiewicz, Moi, Paksas, Pedicini, Tamburrano, Valli, Zullo
ENF : Annemans, Arnautu, Bay, Bilde, Bizzotto, Boutonnet, Briois, Ciocca, D'Ornano, Ferrand, Fontana, Goddyn, Jalkh, Jamet, Kappel, Lechevalier, Loiseau, Martin Dominique, Marusik, Mayer Georg, Mélin, Monot, Montel, Obermayr, Philippot, Salvini, Schaffhauser, Troszczynski, Vilimsky, Zanni, Żółtek
GUE/NGL : Albiol Guzmán, Anderson Martina, Benito Ziluaga, Björk, Carthy, Chrysogonos, Couso Permuy, Eck, Ernst, Flanagan, Forenza, González Peñas, Hazekamp, de Jong, Juaristi Abaunz, Kari, Konečná, Kouloglou, Kuneva, Kyllönen, López Bermejo, Lösing, Maltese, Maštálka, Matias, Mineur, Ní Riada, Omarjee, Pimenta Lopes, Sakorafa, Sánchez Caldentey, Scholz, Senra Rodríguez, Spinelli, Torres Martínez, Urbán Crespo, Vallina, Vergiat, Vieu
NI : Balczó, Chauprade, Epitideios, Gollnisch, James, Korwin-Mikke, Saryusz-Wolski, Sonneborn, Synadinos, Voigt
PPE : Jazłowiecka, Lamassoure, Lins, Maydell, Novakov, Ribeiro, Svoboda, Wałęsa
S&D : Aguilera García, Anderson Lucy, Arena, Balčytis, Bayet, Benifei, Bettini, Blanco López, Blinkevičiūtė, Bonafè, Borzan, Brannen, Bresso, Briano, Bullmann, Cabezón Ruiz, Caputo, Childers, Chinnici, Christensen, Cofferati, Corbett, Costa, Cristea, Dalli, Dance, Dăncilă, Danti, De Castro, Delvaux, De Monte, Denanot, Fernández, Fleckenstein, Freund, Frunzulică, García Pérez, Gardiazabal Rubial, Gasbarra, Gebhardt, Geringer de Oedenberg, Giuffrida, Gomes, Grapini, Graswander-Hainz, Griffin, Gualtieri, Guillaume, Guteland, Hedh, Hoffmann, Honeyball, Ivan, Jaakonsaari, Jáuregui Atondo, Jongerius, Kadenbach, Kaili, Kammerevert, Khan, Kirton-Darling, Kofod, Kohn, Kouroumbashev, Kumpula-Natri, Kyenge, Leinen, Liberadzki, Lietz, López, Mamikins, Maňka, Maurel, Mayer Alex, Melior, Mizzi, Moisă, Molnár, Moody, Moraes, Morgano, Mosca, Nekov, Neuser, Nica, Niedermüller, Nilsson, Noichl, Panzeri, Paolucci, Pargneaux, Pavel, Picierno, Picula, Piri, Poc, Poche, Post, Preuß, Regner, Rodrigues Liliana, Rodríguez-Piñero Fernández, Rozière, Sant, dos Santos, Sârbu, Sassoli, Schaldemose, Schlein, Sehnalová, Serrão Santos, Silva Pereira, Simon Siôn, Smolková, Soru, Steinruck, Stihler, Szanyi, Tănăsescu, Tang, Țapardel, Tarabella, Thomas, Ulvskog, Valenciano, Van Brempt, Vaughan, Viotti, Ward, Weidenholzer, Zala, Zemke, Zoffoli, Zorrinho
Verts/ALE : Albrecht, Andersson, Auken, Bové, Buchner, Bütikofer, Dalunde, Delli, Durand, Eickhout, Engström, Evans, Harms, Häusling, Hautala, Heubuch, Hudghton, Jadot, Jávor, Joly, Keller Ska, Lambert, Lamberts, Lochbihler, Lunacek, Marcellesi, Meszerics, Reda, Reimon, Reintke, Ropė, Sargentini, Scott Cato, Škrlec, Solé, Šoltes, Staes, Tarand, Taylor, Terricabras, Turmes, Urtasun, Valero, Vana, Ždanoka
Against: 205
ALDE : Ali, Arthuis, Auštrevičius, Becerra Basterrechea, Bilbao Barandica, Calvet Chambon, Cavada, Charanzová, Deprez, Diaconu, Dlabajová, Federley, Gerbrandy, Giménez Barbat, Grigule-Pēterse, Harkin, Huitema, Hyusmenova, in 't Veld, Jäätteenmäki, Jakovčić, Ježek, Kyuchyuk, Lambsdorff, Løkkegaard, Marinho e Pinto, Mazuronis, Meissner, Michel, Mihaylova, van Miltenburg, Mlinar, Müller, Nicolai, Paet, Petersen, Radoš, Ries, Riquet, Rochefort, Rohde, Schaake, Takkula, Telička, Torvalds, Tremosa i Balcells, Vajgl, Vautmans, Väyrynen, Weber Renate, Wierinck, Wikström
ECR : Czarnecki, Karlsson
ENF : Elissen, de Graaff, Stuger, Zijlstra
PPE : Adaktusson, Alliot-Marie, Andrikienė, Arimont, Bach, Becker, Belet, Bendtsen, Bogovič, Brok, Buda, Bușoi, van de Camp, Casa, Caspary, del Castillo Vera, Cicu, Coelho, Collin-Langen, Comi, Dantin, Dati, Delahaye, Deli, Deß, Díaz de Mera García Consuegra, Dorfmann, Ehler, Estaràs Ferragut, Faria, Ferber, Fernandes, Fisas Ayxelà, Gahler, Gambús, Gardini, Gieseke, González Pons, de Grandes Pascual, Gräßle, Grossetête, Grzyb, Hetman, Hohlmeier, Hökmark, Hortefeux, Hübner, Iturgaiz, Jahr, Jiménez-Becerril Barrio, Joulaud, Juvin, Kalinowski, Karas, Kariņš, Kelam, Koch, Kósa, Kovatchev, Kozłowska-Rajewicz, Kuhn, Kukan, de Lange, Langen, Lavrilleux, Lenaers, Lewandowski, López-Istúriz White, McAllister, Maletić, Malinov, Mann, Marinescu, Martusciello, Mato, Maullu, Metsola, Mikolášik, Millán Mon, Monteiro de Aguiar, Morano, Morin-Chartier, Mureșan, Niebler, Niedermayer, van Nistelrooij, Olbrycht, Pabriks, Peterle, Petir, Pieper, Pietikäinen, Plura, Polčák, Ponga, Pospíšil, Preda, Proust, Reding, Rolin, Rosati, Ruas, Rübig, Saïfi, Salafranca Sánchez-Neyra, Salini, Sander, Saudargas, Schmidt, Schöpflin, Schreijer-Pierik, Schulze, Schwab, Siekierski, Sógor, Šojdrová, Sommer, Štefanec, Štětina, Stolojan, Šuica, Šulin, Szájer, Tolić, Tomc, Țurcanu, Ungureanu, Urutchev, Vaidere, Valcárcel Siso, Vălean, Verheyen, Virkkunen, Voss, Weber Manfred, Wenta, Wieland, Winkler Hermann, Winkler Iuliu, Záborská, Zammit Dimech, Zdechovský, Zdrojewski, Zeller, Zovko, Zver, Zwiefka
Abstention: 18
EFDD : Agnew, Aker, Arnott, Batten, Carver, Coburn, Collins, (The Earl of) Dartmouth, Etheridge, Finch, Gill Nathan, Lundgren, O'Flynn, Parker, Reid, Winberg
NI : Papadakis Konstantinos, Woolfe
Corrections to votes and voting intentions
For : Ryszard Czarnecki
Against : Nathalie Griesbeck, Norbert Lins
B8-0495/2017 — Am 2D
In favour: 91
ALDE : Pagazaurtundúa Ruiz, Tremosa i Balcells
ECR : Marias
EFDD : Adinolfi, Agnew, Arnott, Batten, Beghin, Bergeron, Borrelli, Carver, Castaldo, Coburn, Collins, Corrao, (The Earl of) Dartmouth, Etheridge, Evi, Ferrara, Finch, Gill Nathan, Iwaszkiewicz, O'Flynn, Paksas, Parker, Pedicini, Reid, Tamburrano, Valli, Zullo
ENF : Boutonnet, de Graaff, Loiseau, Marusik, Monot, Zijlstra, Żółtek
GUE/NGL : Albiol Guzmán, Anderson Martina, Benito Ziluaga, Carthy, Chrysogonos, Couso Permuy, Eck, Ernst, Flanagan, Forenza, González Peñas, Hazekamp, de Jong, Juaristi Abaunz, Kari, Kuneva, Kyllönen, López Bermejo, Lösing, Maltese, Matias, Mineur, Ní Riada, Omarjee, Pimenta Lopes, Sakorafa, Sánchez Caldentey, Scholz, Senra Rodríguez, Spinelli, Torres Martínez, Urbán Crespo, Vallina, Vergiat
NI : Balczó, Epitideios, Synadinos, Voigt
PPE : Becker, Joulaud, Lamassoure, Sander, Schreijer-Pierik
S&D : Bresso, Childers, Costa, De Castro, Leinen, Liberadzki, Lietz, López Aguilar, Mamikins, Panzeri, Pargneaux
Against: 453
ALDE : Ali, Arthuis, Auštrevičius, Becerra Basterrechea, Bilbao Barandica, Calvet Chambon, Cavada, Charanzová, Deprez, Diaconu, Dlabajová, Federley, Gerbrandy, Giménez Barbat, Griesbeck, Grigule-Pēterse, Harkin, Huitema, Hyusmenova, in 't Veld, Jäätteenmäki, Jakovčić, Ježek, Kyuchyuk, Lambsdorff, Løkkegaard, Marinho e Pinto, Mazuronis, Meissner, Michel, Mihaylova, van Miltenburg, Mlinar, Müller, Nicolai, Paet, Petersen, Radoš, Ries, Riquet, Rochefort, Schaake, Selimovic, Takkula, Telička, Theurer, Torvalds, Uspaskich, Vajgl, Vautmans, Väyrynen, Weber Renate, Wierinck, Wikström
ECR : Bashir, Campbell Bannerman, Czarnecki, Czesak, van Dalen, Dalton, Demesmaeker, Deva, Dzhambazki, Flack, Fotyga, Gosiewska, Halla-aho, Henkel, Hoc, Jurek, Kamall, Karlsson, Kłosowski, Kölmel, Krasnodębski, Krupa, Kuźmiuk, Loones, Macovei, Matthews, Mobarik, Nicholson, Piecha, Ruohonen-Lerner, Škripek, Stevens, Sulík, Tannock, Tomaševski, Tomašić, Trebesius, Ujazdowski, Vistisen, Wiśniewska, Zahradil, Zīle, Žitňanská, Złotowski
EFDD : Lundgren, Winberg
ENF : Arnautu, Bay, Bilde, Bizzotto, Briois, Ciocca, D'Ornano, Elissen, Ferrand, Fontana, Goddyn, Jalkh, Jamet, Kappel, Lechevalier, Martin Dominique, Mayer Georg, Mélin, Montel, Obermayr, Philippot, Salvini, Schaffhauser, Stuger, Troszczynski, Vilimsky, Zanni
GUE/NGL : Vieu
NI : Chauprade, Gollnisch, James, Papadakis Konstantinos, Saryusz-Wolski, Sonneborn, Woolfe
PPE : Adaktusson, Alliot-Marie, Andrikienė, Arimont, Bach, Belet, Bendtsen, Bogovič, Brok, Buda, Bușoi, Buzek, van de Camp, Casa, Caspary, del Castillo Vera, Cicu, Coelho, Collin-Langen, Comi, Dantin, Dati, Delahaye, Deli, Deß, Díaz de Mera García Consuegra, Dorfmann, Ehler, Estaràs Ferragut, Faria, Ferber, Fisas Ayxelà, Florenz, Gahler, Gambús, Gardini, Gieseke, González Pons, de Grandes Pascual, Gräßle, Grossetête, Grzyb, Hetman, Hohlmeier, Hökmark, Hortefeux, Hübner, Iturgaiz, Jahr, Jazłowiecka, Jiménez-Becerril Barrio, Juvin, Kalinowski, Karas, Kariņš, Kelam, Koch, Kósa, Kozłowska-Rajewicz, Kuhn, Kukan, de Lange, Langen, Lavrilleux, Lenaers, Lewandowski, Lins, López-Istúriz White, McAllister, Maletić, Malinov, Mann, Marinescu, Martusciello, Mato, Maullu, Maydell, Metsola, Mikolášik, Millán Mon, Monteiro de Aguiar, Morano, Morin-Chartier, Mureșan, Niebler, Niedermayer, van Nistelrooij, Novakov, Olbrycht, Pabriks, Peterle, Petir, Pieper, Pietikäinen, Plura, Polčák, Ponga, Pospíšil, Preda, Proust, Reding, Ribeiro, Rolin, Rosati, Ruas, Rübig, Saïfi, Salafranca Sánchez-Neyra, Salini, Saudargas, Schmidt, Schöpflin, Schulze, Schwab, Siekierski, Sógor, Šojdrová, Sommer, Štefanec, Štětina, Stolojan, Šuica, Šulin, Svoboda, Szájer, Tolić, Tomc, Țurcanu, Ungureanu, Urutchev, Vaidere, Valcárcel Siso, Vălean, Verheyen, Virkkunen, Voss, Wałęsa, Weber Manfred, Wenta, Wieland, Winkler Hermann, Winkler Iuliu, Záborská, Zammit Dimech, Zdechovský, Zdrojewski, Zeller, Zovko, Zver, Zwiefka
S&D : Aguilera García, Anderson Lucy, Arena, Balčytis, Bayet, Benifei, Bettini, Blanco López, Blinkevičiūtė, Bonafè, Borzan, Boștinaru, Brannen, Briano, Bullmann, Cabezón Ruiz, Caputo, Chinnici, Christensen, Cofferati, Corbett, Cristea, Dalli, Dance, Dăncilă, Danti, Delvaux, De Monte, Denanot, Fajon, Fernández, Fleckenstein, Freund, Frunzulică, Gardiazabal Rubial, Gasbarra, Gebhardt, Gentile, Geringer de Oedenberg, Giuffrida, Gomes, Grapini, Graswander-Hainz, Griffin, Gualtieri, Guillaume, Guteland, Hedh, Hoffmann, Honeyball, Ivan, Jaakonsaari, Jáuregui Atondo, Jongerius, Kadenbach, Kaili, Kammerevert, Khan, Kirton-Darling, Kofod, Kohn, Kouroumbashev, Kumpula-Natri, Kyenge, López, Maňka, Manscour, Maurel, Mayer Alex, Melior, Mizzi, Moisă, Moody, Moraes, Morgano, Mosca, Nekov, Neuser, Nica, Niedermüller, Nilsson, Noichl, Paolucci, Pavel, Picierno, Picula, Piri, Poche, Post, Preuß, Regner, Rodrigues Liliana, Rodríguez-Piñero Fernández, Rozière, Sant, dos Santos, Sârbu, Sassoli, Schaldemose, Schlein, Sehnalová, Serrão Santos, Silva Pereira, Simon Siôn, Smolková, Steinruck, Szanyi, Tănăsescu, Tang, Țapardel, Tarabella, Thomas, Ulvskog, Valenciano, Van Brempt, Vaughan, Viotti, Ward, Weidenholzer, Zanonato, Zoffoli, Zorrinho
Verts/ALE : Albrecht, Andersson, Auken, Bové, Buchner, Bütikofer, Dalunde, Delli, Durand, Eickhout, Engström, Evans, Giegold, Harms, Häusling, Hautala, Heubuch, Hudghton, Jadot, Jávor, Joly, Keller Ska, Lambert, Lamberts, Lochbihler, Lunacek, Marcellesi, Meszerics, Reda, Reimon, Reintke, Ropė, Sargentini, Scott Cato, Škrlec, Solé, Šoltes, Staes, Tarand, Taylor, Terricabras, Turmes, Urtasun, Valero, Vana, Ždanoka
Abstention: 5
ENF : Annemans
GUE/NGL : Björk, Konečná, Maštálka
NI : Korwin-Mikke
Corrections to votes and voting intentions
For : Konstantinos Papadakis
Against : Heinz K. Becker, Nessa Childers, Juan Fernando López Aguilar, Anne Sander
B8-0495/2017 — Am 3
In favour: 94
ECR : Dohrmann, Karlsson, Kölmel, Marias, Ruohonen-Lerner, Trebesius, Vistisen
EFDD : Adinolfi, Beghin, Bergeron, Borrelli, Castaldo, Corrao, (The Earl of) Dartmouth, Evi, Ferrara, Iwaszkiewicz, Lundgren, Moi, Paksas, Pedicini, Tamburrano, Valli, Winberg, Zullo
ENF : Arnautu, Bay, Bilde, Bizzotto, Boutonnet, Briois, Ciocca, D'Ornano, Ferrand, Fontana, Goddyn, Jalkh, Jamet, Lechevalier, Loiseau, Martin Dominique, Marusik, Mélin, Monot, Montel, Philippot, Salvini, Schaffhauser, Troszczynski, Zanni, Żółtek
GUE/NGL : Albiol Guzmán, Anderson Martina, Benito Ziluaga, Björk, Carthy, Chrysogonos, Couso Permuy, Eck, Ernst, Flanagan, Forenza, González Peñas, Hazekamp, de Jong, Juaristi Abaunz, Kari, Konečná, Kuneva, Kyllönen, López Bermejo, Lösing, Maltese, Maštálka, Matias, Ní Riada, Omarjee, Pimenta Lopes, Sakorafa, Sánchez Caldentey, Scholz, Senra Rodríguez, Spinelli, Torres Martínez, Urbán Crespo, Vallina, Vergiat, Vieu
NI : Epitideios, Gollnisch, Korwin-Mikke, Sonneborn, Synadinos, Voigt
Against: 447
ALDE : Ali, Arthuis, Auštrevičius, Becerra Basterrechea, Bilbao Barandica, Calvet Chambon, Cavada, Charanzová, Deprez, Diaconu, Dlabajová, Federley, Gerbrandy, Giménez Barbat, Griesbeck, Grigule-Pēterse, Harkin, Huitema, Hyusmenova, in 't Veld, Jäätteenmäki, Jakovčić, Ježek, Kyuchyuk, Lalonde, Lambsdorff, Løkkegaard, Marinho e Pinto, Mazuronis, Meissner, Michel, Mihaylova, van Miltenburg, Mlinar, Müller, Nicolai, Paet, Pagazaurtundúa Ruiz, Petersen, Radoš, Ries, Riquet, Rochefort, Rohde, Schaake, Selimovic, Takkula, Telička, Theurer, Torvalds, Tremosa i Balcells, Uspaskich, Vajgl, Vautmans, Väyrynen, Weber Renate, Wierinck, Wikström
ECR : Bashir, Campbell Bannerman, Czarnecki, Czesak, van Dalen, Dalton, Demesmaeker, Dzhambazki, Flack, Fotyga, Gosiewska, Halla-aho, Henkel, Hoc, Jurek, Kamall, Kłosowski, Krasnodębski, Krupa, Kuźmiuk, Loones, Macovei, Matthews, Mobarik, Nicholson, Piecha, Škripek, Stevens, Sulík, Tannock, Tomaševski, Tomašić, Ujazdowski, Wiśniewska, Zahradil, Zīle, Žitňanská, Złotowski
ENF : Elissen, de Graaff, Kappel, Mayer Georg, Obermayr, Stuger, Vilimsky, Zijlstra
NI : Balczó, Chauprade, James, Saryusz-Wolski, Woolfe
PPE : Adaktusson, Alliot-Marie, Andrikienė, Arimont, Bach, Becker, Belet, Bendtsen, Bogovič, Brok, Buda, Bușoi, Buzek, van de Camp, Casa, Caspary, del Castillo Vera, Cicu, Coelho, Collin-Langen, Comi, Dantin, Dati, Delahaye, Deli, Deß, Díaz de Mera García Consuegra, Dorfmann, Ehler, Estaràs Ferragut, Faria, Ferber, Fisas Ayxelà, Florenz, Gahler, Gambús, Gardini, Gieseke, González Pons, de Grandes Pascual, Gräßle, Grossetête, Grzyb, Hetman, Hohlmeier, Hökmark, Hortefeux, Hübner, Iturgaiz, Jahr, Jazłowiecka, Jiménez-Becerril Barrio, Joulaud, Juvin, Kalinowski, Karas, Kariņš, Kelam, Koch, Kósa, Kozłowska-Rajewicz, Kuhn, Kukan, Lamassoure, de Lange, Langen, Lavrilleux, Lenaers, Lewandowski, Lins, López-Istúriz White, McAllister, Maletić, Malinov, Mann, Marinescu, Martusciello, Mato, Maullu, Maydell, Metsola, Mikolášik, Millán Mon, Monteiro de Aguiar, Morano, Morin-Chartier, Mureșan, Niebler, Niedermayer, van Nistelrooij, Novakov, Olbrycht, Pabriks, Peterle, Petir, Pieper, Pietikäinen, Plura, Polčák, Ponga, Pospíšil, Preda, Proust, Reding, Ribeiro, Rolin, Rosati, Ruas, Rübig, Saïfi, Salafranca Sánchez-Neyra, Salini, Sander, Saudargas, Schmidt, Schöpflin, Schreijer-Pierik, Schulze, Schwab, Siekierski, Sógor, Šojdrová, Sommer, Štefanec, Štětina, Stolojan, Šuica, Šulin, Svoboda, Szájer, Tolić, Tomc, Țurcanu, Ungureanu, Urutchev, Vaidere, Valcárcel Siso, Vălean, Verheyen, Virkkunen, Voss, Wałęsa, Weber Manfred, Wenta, Wieland, Winkler Hermann, Winkler Iuliu, Záborská, Zammit Dimech, Zdechovský, Zdrojewski, Zeller, Zovko, Zver, Zwiefka
S&D : Aguilera García, Anderson Lucy, Arena, Balčytis, Bayet, Benifei, Bettini, Blanco López, Blinkevičiūtė, Bonafè, Borzan, Boștinaru, Brannen, Bresso, Briano, Bullmann, Cabezón Ruiz, Caputo, Childers, Chinnici, Christensen, Cofferati, Corbett, Costa, Cristea, Dalli, Dance, Dăncilă, Danti, De Castro, Delvaux, De Monte, Denanot, Fajon, Fernández, Fleckenstein, Freund, Frunzulică, García Pérez, Gardiazabal Rubial, Gasbarra, Gebhardt, Gentile, Geringer de Oedenberg, Giuffrida, Gomes, Grapini, Graswander-Hainz, Griffin, Gualtieri, Guillaume, Guteland, Hedh, Hoffmann, Honeyball, Ivan, Jaakonsaari, Jáuregui Atondo, Jongerius, Kadenbach, Kaili, Kammerevert, Khan, Kirton-Darling, Kofod, Kohn, Kouroumbashev, Kumpula-Natri, Kyenge, Leinen, Liberadzki, Lietz, López, López Aguilar, Mamikins, Maňka, Manscour, Maurel, Mayer Alex, Melior, Mizzi, Moisă, Moody, Moraes, Morgano, Mosca, Nekov, Neuser, Nica, Niedermüller, Nilsson, Noichl, Panzeri, Paolucci, Pargneaux, Pavel, Picierno, Picula, Piri, Poc, Poche, Post, Preuß, Regner, Rodrigues Liliana, Rodríguez-Piñero Fernández, Rozière, dos Santos, Sârbu, Sassoli, Schaldemose, Schlein, Sehnalová, Serrão Santos, Silva Pereira, Simon Siôn, Smolková, Soru, Steinruck, Stihler, Szanyi, Tănăsescu, Tang, Țapardel, Tarabella, Thomas, Ulvskog, Valenciano, Van Brempt, Vaughan, Viotti, Ward, Weidenholzer, Zanonato, Zemke, Zoffoli, Zorrinho
Verts/ALE : Albrecht, Andersson, Auken, Bové, Buchner, Bütikofer, Dalunde, Delli, Durand, Eickhout, Engström, Evans, Giegold, Harms, Häusling, Hautala, Heubuch, Hudghton, Jadot, Jávor, Joly, Keller Ska, Lambert, Lamberts, Lochbihler, Lunacek, Marcellesi, Meszerics, Reda, Reimon, Reintke, Ropė, Sargentini, Scott Cato, Škrlec, Solé, Šoltes, Staes, Tarand, Taylor, Terricabras, Turmes, Urtasun, Valero, Vana, Ždanoka
Abstention: 14
EFDD : Agnew, Aker, Arnott, Batten, Carver, Coburn, Collins, Etheridge, Finch, Gill Nathan, O'Flynn, Parker, Reid
NI : Papadakis Konstantinos
B8-0495/2017 — Am 4
In favour: 101
ECR : Dohrmann, Marias, Ruohonen-Lerner, Vistisen, Zahradil
EFDD : Adinolfi, Agnew, Aker, Arnott, Batten, Beghin, Bergeron, Borrelli, Carver, Castaldo, Coburn, Collins, Corrao, (The Earl of) Dartmouth, Etheridge, Evi, Ferrara, Finch, Gill Nathan, Iwaszkiewicz, Lundgren, Moi, O'Flynn, Paksas, Parker, Pedicini, Reid, Tamburrano, Valli, Winberg, Zullo
ENF : Arnautu, Bay, Bilde, Bizzotto, Boutonnet, Briois, Ciocca, D'Ornano, Ferrand, Fontana, Goddyn, Jalkh, Jamet, Lechevalier, Loiseau, Martin Dominique, Marusik, Mélin, Monot, Schaffhauser, Troszczynski, Zanni, Żółtek
GUE/NGL : Albiol Guzmán, Anderson Martina, Benito Ziluaga, Björk, Carthy, Chrysogonos, Couso Permuy, Eck, Ernst, Flanagan, Forenza, González Peñas, Hazekamp, de Jong, Juaristi Abaunz, Kari, Konečná, Kuneva, Kyllönen, López Bermejo, Lösing, Maltese, Maštálka, Matias, Ní Riada, Omarjee, Pimenta Lopes, Sakorafa, Sánchez Caldentey, Scholz, Senra Rodríguez, Spinelli, Torres Martínez, Urbán Crespo, Vallina, Vergiat, Vieu
NI : Gollnisch, James, Korwin-Mikke, Voigt, Woolfe
Against: 446
ALDE : Ali, Arthuis, Auštrevičius, Becerra Basterrechea, Bilbao Barandica, Calvet Chambon, Cavada, Charanzová, Deprez, Diaconu, Dlabajová, Federley, Gerbrandy, Giménez Barbat, Griesbeck, Grigule-Pēterse, Harkin, Huitema, Hyusmenova, in 't Veld, Jäätteenmäki, Jakovčić, Ježek, Kyuchyuk, Lambsdorff, Løkkegaard, Marinho e Pinto, Mazuronis, Meissner, Michel, Mihaylova, van Miltenburg, Mlinar, Müller, Nicolai, Paet, Pagazaurtundúa Ruiz, Petersen, Radoš, Ries, Riquet, Rochefort, Rohde, Schaake, Selimovic, Takkula, Telička, Theurer, Torvalds, Tremosa i Balcells, Uspaskich, Vajgl, Vautmans, Väyrynen, Weber Renate, Wierinck, Wikström
ECR : Bashir, Campbell Bannerman, Czarnecki, Czesak, van Dalen, Dalton, Demesmaeker, Deva, Dzhambazki, Flack, Fotyga, Gosiewska, Halla-aho, Henkel, Hoc, Jurek, Kamall, Karlsson, Karski, Kłosowski, Kölmel, Krasnodębski, Krupa, Kuźmiuk, Loones, Macovei, Matthews, Mobarik, Nicholson, Piecha, Škripek, Stevens, Sulík, Tomaševski, Tomašić, Trebesius, Ujazdowski, Wiśniewska, Zīle, Žitňanská, Złotowski
ENF : Annemans, Elissen, de Graaff, Kappel, Mayer Georg, Obermayr, Stuger, Vilimsky, Zijlstra
NI : Balczó, Chauprade, Epitideios, Saryusz-Wolski, Sonneborn, Synadinos
PPE : Adaktusson, Alliot-Marie, Andrikienė, Arimont, Bach, Becker, Belet, Bendtsen, Bogovič, Brok, Buda, Bușoi, Buzek, van de Camp, Casa, Caspary, del Castillo Vera, Cicu, Coelho, Collin-Langen, Comi, Dantin, Dati, Delahaye, Deli, Deß, Díaz de Mera García Consuegra, Dorfmann, Ehler, Estaràs Ferragut, Ferber, Fisas Ayxelà, Florenz, Gahler, Gambús, Gardini, Gieseke, González Pons, de Grandes Pascual, Gräßle, Grossetête, Grzyb, Hetman, Hohlmeier, Hökmark, Hortefeux, Hübner, Iturgaiz, Jahr, Jazłowiecka, Jiménez-Becerril Barrio, Joulaud, Juvin, Kalinowski, Karas, Kariņš, Kelam, Koch, Kósa, Kozłowska-Rajewicz, Kuhn, Kukan, Lamassoure, de Lange, Langen, Lavrilleux, Lenaers, Lewandowski, Lins, López-Istúriz White, McAllister, Maletić, Malinov, Mann, Marinescu, Martusciello, Mato, Maullu, Metsola, Mikolášik, Millán Mon, Monteiro de Aguiar, Morano, Morin-Chartier, Mureșan, Niebler, van Nistelrooij, Novakov, Olbrycht, Pabriks, Peterle, Petir, Pieper, Pietikäinen, Plura, Polčák, Ponga, Pospíšil, Preda, Proust, Reding, Ribeiro, Rolin, Rosati, Ruas, Rübig, Saïfi, Salafranca Sánchez-Neyra, Salini, Sander, Saudargas, Schmidt, Schöpflin, Schreijer-Pierik, Schulze, Schwab, Siekierski, Šojdrová, Sommer, Štefanec, Štětina, Stolojan, Šuica, Šulin, Svoboda, Szájer, Tolić, Tomc, Țurcanu, Ungureanu, Urutchev, Vaidere, Valcárcel Siso, Vălean, Verheyen, Virkkunen, Voss, Wałęsa, Weber Manfred, Wenta, Wieland, Winkler Hermann, Winkler Iuliu, Záborská, Zammit Dimech, Zdechovský, Zdrojewski, Zeller, Zovko, Zver, Zwiefka
S&D : Aguilera García, Anderson Lucy, Arena, Balčytis, Bayet, Benifei, Bettini, Blanco López, Blinkevičiūtė, Bonafè, Borzan, Boștinaru, Brannen, Bresso, Briano, Bullmann, Cabezón Ruiz, Caputo, Childers, Chinnici, Christensen, Cofferati, Corbett, Costa, Cristea, Dalli, Dance, Dăncilă, Danti, De Castro, Delvaux, De Monte, Denanot, Fajon, Fernández, Fleckenstein, Freund, Frunzulică, García Pérez, Gardiazabal Rubial, Gasbarra, Gebhardt, Gentile, Geringer de Oedenberg, Giuffrida, Gomes, Grapini, Graswander-Hainz, Griffin, Gualtieri, Guteland, Hedh, Hoffmann, Honeyball, Ivan, Jaakonsaari, Jáuregui Atondo, Jongerius, Kadenbach, Kaili, Kammerevert, Khan, Kirton-Darling, Kofod, Kohn, Kouroumbashev, Kumpula-Natri, Kyenge, Leinen, Liberadzki, Lietz, López, López Aguilar, Mamikins, Maňka, Manscour, Maurel, Mayer Alex, Melior, Mizzi, Moisă, Moody, Moraes, Morgano, Mosca, Nekov, Neuser, Nica, Niedermüller, Nilsson, Noichl, Panzeri, Paolucci, Pargneaux, Pavel, Picierno, Picula, Piri, Poc, Poche, Post, Preuß, Regner, Rodrigues Liliana, Rodríguez-Piñero Fernández, Rozière, Sant, dos Santos, Sassoli, Schaldemose, Schlein, Sehnalová, Serrão Santos, Silva Pereira, Simon Siôn, Smolková, Soru, Steinruck, Stihler, Szanyi, Tănăsescu, Tang, Țapardel, Tarabella, Thomas, Ulvskog, Valenciano, Van Brempt, Vaughan, Viotti, Ward, Weidenholzer, Zanonato, Zemke, Zoffoli, Zorrinho
Verts/ALE : Albrecht, Andersson, Auken, Bové, Buchner, Bütikofer, Dalunde, Delli, Durand, Eickhout, Engström, Evans, Giegold, Harms, Häusling, Hautala, Heubuch, Hudghton, Jadot, Jávor, Joly, Keller Ska, Lambert, Lamberts, Lochbihler, Lunacek, Marcellesi, Meszerics, Reda, Reimon, Reintke, Ropė, Sargentini, Scott Cato, Škrlec, Solé, Šoltes, Staes, Tarand, Taylor, Terricabras, Turmes, Urtasun, Valero, Vana, Ždanoka
Abstention: 3
ENF : Montel, Philippot
NI : Papadakis Konstantinos
B8-0495/2017 — Am 5
In favour: 158
ECR : Bashir, Campbell Bannerman, Czesak, van Dalen, Dalton, Demesmaeker, Deva, Dohrmann, Dzhambazki, Flack, Gosiewska, Halla-aho, Henkel, Hoc, Jurek, Kamall, Karlsson, Kłosowski, Kölmel, Krasnodębski, Krupa, Kuźmiuk, Loones, Macovei, Marias, Matthews, Mobarik, Nicholson, Piecha, Ruohonen-Lerner, Škripek, Stevens, Sulík, Tannock, Tomaševski, Tomašić, Trebesius, Ujazdowski, Vistisen, Wiśniewska, Zahradil, Zīle, Žitňanská, Złotowski
EFDD : Adinolfi, Agnew, Aker, Arnott, Batten, Beghin, Bergeron, Borrelli, Carver, Castaldo, Coburn, Collins, Corrao, (The Earl of) Dartmouth, Etheridge, Evi, Ferrara, Finch, Gill Nathan, Iwaszkiewicz, Lundgren, Moi, O'Flynn, Paksas, Parker, Pedicini, Reid, Tamburrano, Valli, Winberg, Zullo
ENF : Annemans, Arnautu, Bay, Bilde, Bizzotto, Boutonnet, Briois, Ciocca, D'Ornano, Elissen, Ferrand, Fontana, Goddyn, de Graaff, Jalkh, Jamet, Kappel, Lechevalier, Loiseau, Martin Dominique, Marusik, Mayer Georg, Mélin, Monot, Obermayr, Philippot, Salvini, Schaffhauser, Stuger, Troszczynski, Vilimsky, Zanni, Zijlstra, Żółtek
GUE/NGL : Albiol Guzmán, Anderson Martina, Benito Ziluaga, Björk, Carthy, Chrysogonos, Couso Permuy, Eck, Ernst, Flanagan, Forenza, González Peñas, Hazekamp, de Jong, Juaristi Abaunz, Kari, Konečná, Kuneva, Kyllönen, López Bermejo, Lösing, Maltese, Maštálka, Matias, Mineur, Ní Riada, Pimenta Lopes, Sakorafa, Sánchez Caldentey, Scholz, Senra Rodríguez, Spinelli, Torres Martínez, Urbán Crespo, Vallina, Vergiat, Vieu
NI : Balczó, Chauprade, Epitideios, James, Korwin-Mikke, Saryusz-Wolski, Sonneborn, Synadinos, Voigt, Woolfe
S&D : Hedh
Verts/ALE : Andersson
Against: 389
ALDE : Ali, Arthuis, Auštrevičius, Becerra Basterrechea, Bilbao Barandica, Calvet Chambon, Cavada, Charanzová, Deprez, Diaconu, Dlabajová, Federley, Gerbrandy, Giménez Barbat, Griesbeck, Grigule-Pēterse, Harkin, Huitema, Hyusmenova, in 't Veld, Jäätteenmäki, Jakovčić, Ježek, Kyuchyuk, Lambsdorff, Løkkegaard, Marinho e Pinto, Mazuronis, Meissner, Michel, Mihaylova, van Miltenburg, Mlinar, Müller, Nicolai, Paet, Pagazaurtundúa Ruiz, Petersen, Radoš, Ries, Riquet, Rochefort, Schaake, Selimovic, Takkula, Telička, Theurer, Torvalds, Tremosa i Balcells, Uspaskich, Vajgl, Vautmans, Väyrynen, Weber Renate, Wierinck, Wikström
ECR : Czarnecki, Fotyga, Karski
PPE : Adaktusson, Alliot-Marie, Andrikienė, Arimont, Bach, Becker, Belet, Bendtsen, Bogovič, Brok, Buda, Bușoi, Buzek, van de Camp, Casa, Caspary, del Castillo Vera, Cicu, Coelho, Collin-Langen, Comi, Dantin, Dati, Delahaye, Deli, Deß, Díaz de Mera García Consuegra, Dorfmann, Ehler, Estaràs Ferragut, Faria, Ferber, Fisas Ayxelà, Florenz, Gambús, Gardini, Gieseke, González Pons, de Grandes Pascual, Gräßle, Grossetête, Grzyb, Hetman, Hohlmeier, Hökmark, Hortefeux, Hübner, Iturgaiz, Jahr, Jazłowiecka, Jiménez-Becerril Barrio, Joulaud, Juvin, Kalinowski, Karas, Kariņš, Kelam, Koch, Kósa, Kozłowska-Rajewicz, Kukan, Lamassoure, de Lange, Langen, Lavrilleux, Lenaers, Lewandowski, Lins, McAllister, Maletić, Malinov, Mann, Marinescu, Martusciello, Mato, Maullu, Maydell, Metsola, Mikolášik, Millán Mon, Monteiro de Aguiar, Morano, Morin-Chartier, Mureșan, Niebler, Niedermayer, van Nistelrooij, Novakov, Olbrycht, Pabriks, Peterle, Petir, Pieper, Pietikäinen, Plura, Polčák, Ponga, Pospíšil, Preda, Proust, Reding, Ribeiro, Rolin, Rosati, Ruas, Rübig, Saïfi, Salafranca Sánchez-Neyra, Salini, Sander, Saudargas, Schmidt, Schöpflin, Schreijer-Pierik, Schulze, Schwab, Siekierski, Sógor, Šojdrová, Sommer, Štefanec, Štětina, Stolojan, Šuica, Šulin, Svoboda, Szájer, Tolić, Tomc, Țurcanu, Ungureanu, Urutchev, Vaidere, Valcárcel Siso, Vălean, Verheyen, Virkkunen, Voss, Wałęsa, Weber Manfred, Wenta, Wieland, Winkler Hermann, Winkler Iuliu, Záborská, Zammit Dimech, Zdechovský, Zdrojewski, Zeller, Zovko, Zver, Zwiefka
S&D : Aguilera García, Anderson Lucy, Arena, Balčytis, Bayet, Benifei, Bettini, Blanco López, Blinkevičiūtė, Bonafè, Borzan, Boștinaru, Brannen, Bresso, Briano, Bullmann, Cabezón Ruiz, Caputo, Childers, Chinnici, Christensen, Cofferati, Corbett, Costa, Cristea, Dalli, Dance, Dăncilă, Danti, De Castro, Delvaux, De Monte, Denanot, Fajon, Fernández, Fleckenstein, Freund, García Pérez, Gardiazabal Rubial, Gasbarra, Gebhardt, Gentile, Geringer de Oedenberg, Giuffrida, Gomes, Grapini, Graswander-Hainz, Griffin, Gualtieri, Guteland, Hoffmann, Honeyball, Ivan, Jaakonsaari, Jáuregui Atondo, Jongerius, Kadenbach, Kaili, Kammerevert, Khan, Kirton-Darling, Kofod, Kohn, Kouroumbashev, Kumpula-Natri, Kyenge, Leinen, Liberadzki, Lietz, López, López Aguilar, Mamikins, Maňka, Manscour, Maurel, Mayer Alex, Melior, Mizzi, Moisă, Moody, Moraes, Morgano, Mosca, Nekov, Neuser, Nica, Niedermüller, Nilsson, Noichl, Panzeri, Paolucci, Pargneaux, Pavel, Picierno, Picula, Piri, Poc, Poche, Post, Preuß, Regner, Rodrigues Liliana, Rodríguez-Piñero Fernández, Rozière, Sant, dos Santos, Sârbu, Sassoli, Schaldemose, Schlein, Sehnalová, Serrão Santos, Silva Pereira, Simon Siôn, Smolková, Soru, Steinruck, Stihler, Szanyi, Tănăsescu, Tang, Țapardel, Tarabella, Thomas, Ulvskog, Valenciano, Van Brempt, Vaughan, Viotti, Ward, Weidenholzer, Zanonato, Zemke, Zoffoli, Zorrinho
Verts/ALE : Albrecht, Auken, Bové, Buchner, Bütikofer, Dalunde, Delli, Durand, Eickhout, Engström, Evans, Giegold, Harms, Hautala, Heubuch, Hudghton, Jadot, Jávor, Joly, Keller Ska, Lambert, Lamberts, Lochbihler, Lunacek, Marcellesi, Meszerics, Reda, Reimon, Reintke, Sargentini, Scott Cato, Škrlec, Solé, Šoltes, Staes, Tarand, Taylor, Terricabras, Turmes, Urtasun, Valero, Vana, Ždanoka
Abstention: 3
ENF : Montel
GUE/NGL : Omarjee
S&D : Frunzulică
Corrections to votes and voting intentions
For : Ryszard Czarnecki
B8-0495/2017 — Am 6
In favour: 174
ECR : Bashir, Campbell Bannerman, Czarnecki, Czesak, Dalton, Demesmaeker, Deva, Dohrmann, Dzhambazki, Flack, Fotyga, Gosiewska, Halla-aho, Hoc, Jurek, Karlsson, Karski, Kłosowski, Kölmel, Krasnodębski, Kuźmiuk, Loones, Macovei, Marias, Matthews, Mobarik, Nicholson, Piecha, Ruohonen-Lerner, Škripek, Stevens, Sulík, Tannock, Tomaševski, Tomašić, Trebesius, Ujazdowski, Vistisen, Zahradil, Zīle, Žitňanská, Złotowski
EFDD : Adinolfi, Beghin, Bergeron, Castaldo, Corrao, Evi, Ferrara, Iwaszkiewicz, Lundgren, Moi, Paksas, Pedicini, Tamburrano, Valli, Winberg, Zullo
ENF : Arnautu, Bay, Bilde, Bizzotto, Boutonnet, Briois, Ciocca, D'Ornano, Ferrand, Fontana, Goddyn, Jalkh, Jamet, Kappel, Lechevalier, Loiseau, Martin Dominique, Marusik, Mayer Georg, Mélin, Monot, Obermayr, Salvini, Schaffhauser, Troszczynski, Vilimsky, Zanni, Żółtek
GUE/NGL : Albiol Guzmán, Anderson Martina, Benito Ziluaga, Carthy, Chrysogonos, Couso Permuy, Eck, Ernst, Flanagan, Forenza, González Peñas, Hazekamp, de Jong, Juaristi Abaunz, Kari, Konečná, Kuneva, Kyllönen, López Bermejo, Maltese, Maštálka, Matias, Ní Riada, Omarjee, Sakorafa, Sánchez Caldentey, Scholz, Senra Rodríguez, Spinelli, Torres Martínez, Urbán Crespo, Vallina, Vergiat, Vieu
NI : Balczó, Epitideios, Gollnisch, Saryusz-Wolski, Synadinos, Woolfe
S&D : Hedh, Post
Verts/ALE : Albrecht, Andersson, Auken, Bové, Buchner, Bütikofer, Dalunde, Delli, Durand, Eickhout, Engström, Evans, Giegold, Harms, Häusling, Hautala, Heubuch, Hudghton, Jadot, Jávor, Joly, Keller Ska, Lambert, Lamberts, Lochbihler, Lunacek, Marcellesi, Meszerics, Reda, Reimon, Reintke, Ropė, Sargentini, Scott Cato, Škrlec, Solé, Šoltes, Staes, Tarand, Taylor, Terricabras, Turmes, Urtasun, Valero, Vana, Ždanoka
Against: 344
ALDE : Ali, Arthuis, Auštrevičius, Becerra Basterrechea, Bilbao Barandica, Calvet Chambon, Cavada, Charanzová, Deprez, Diaconu, Federley, Gerbrandy, Giménez Barbat, Griesbeck, Grigule-Pēterse, Harkin, Huitema, Hyusmenova, in 't Veld, Jäätteenmäki, Jakovčić, Ježek, Kyuchyuk, Lambsdorff, Løkkegaard, Marinho e Pinto, Mazuronis, Meissner, Michel, Mihaylova, van Miltenburg, Mlinar, Müller, Nicolai, Paet, Pagazaurtundúa Ruiz, Petersen, Radoš, Ries, Riquet, Rochefort, Schaake, Selimovic, Takkula, Telička, Theurer, Torvalds, Tremosa i Balcells, Uspaskich, Vajgl, Vautmans, Väyrynen, Weber Renate, Wierinck, Wikström
ENF : Elissen, de Graaff, Stuger, Zijlstra
NI : Sonneborn, Voigt
PPE : Adaktusson, Andrikienė, Arimont, Bach, Becker, Belet, Bendtsen, Bogovič, Brok, Buda, Bușoi, Buzek, van de Camp, Casa, Caspary, del Castillo Vera, Cicu, Coelho, Comi, Dantin, Dati, Delahaye, Deli, Deß, Díaz de Mera García Consuegra, Dorfmann, Ehler, Estaràs Ferragut, Faria, Ferber, Fisas Ayxelà, Florenz, Gahler, Gambús, Gardini, Gieseke, González Pons, de Grandes Pascual, Gräßle, Grossetête, Grzyb, Hetman, Hohlmeier, Hökmark, Hortefeux, Hübner, Iturgaiz, Jahr, Jazłowiecka, Jiménez-Becerril Barrio, Joulaud, Juvin, Kalinowski, Karas, Kariņš, Kelam, Koch, Kósa, Kozłowska-Rajewicz, Kuhn, Kukan, Lamassoure, de Lange, Langen, Lavrilleux, Lenaers, Lewandowski, Lins, López-Istúriz White, McAllister, Maletić, Malinov, Mann, Marinescu, Martusciello, Mato, Maullu, Maydell, Metsola, Mikolášik, Millán Mon, Monteiro de Aguiar, Morano, Morin-Chartier, Mureșan, Niebler, Niedermayer, van Nistelrooij, Novakov, Olbrycht, Pabriks, Peterle, Petir, Pieper, Plura, Ponga, Pospíšil, Preda, Proust, Reding, Ribeiro, Rolin, Rosati, Ruas, Rübig, Saïfi, Salafranca Sánchez-Neyra, Salini, Sander, Saudargas, Schmidt, Schöpflin, Schreijer-Pierik, Schulze, Schwab, Siekierski, Sógor, Šojdrová, Sommer, Štefanec, Štětina, Stolojan, Šuica, Šulin, Svoboda, Szájer, Tolić, Tomc, Țurcanu, Ungureanu, Urutchev, Vaidere, Valcárcel Siso, Vălean, Verheyen, Virkkunen, Voss, Wałęsa, Weber Manfred, Wenta, Wieland, Winkler Hermann, Winkler Iuliu, Záborská, Zammit Dimech, Zdechovský, Zdrojewski, Zeller, Zovko, Zver, Zwiefka
S&D : Aguilera García, Anderson Lucy, Arena, Balčytis, Bayet, Benifei, Bettini, Blanco López, Blinkevičiūtė, Bonafè, Borzan, Boștinaru, Brannen, Bresso, Briano, Bullmann, Cabezón Ruiz, Caputo, Childers, Chinnici, Christensen, Cofferati, Corbett, Costa, Cristea, Dalli, Dance, Dăncilă, Danti, De Castro, Delvaux, De Monte, Denanot, Fajon, Fernández, Fleckenstein, Freund, Frunzulică, García Pérez, Gardiazabal Rubial, Gebhardt, Gentile, Geringer de Oedenberg, Giuffrida, Grapini, Graswander-Hainz, Griffin, Gualtieri, Guteland, Hoffmann, Honeyball, Ivan, Jaakonsaari, Jáuregui Atondo, Jongerius, Kadenbach, Kaili, Kammerevert, Khan, Kirton-Darling, Kofod, Kohn, Kouroumbashev, Kumpula-Natri, Kyenge, Leinen, Liberadzki, Lietz, López, López Aguilar, Mamikins, Maňka, Manscour, Maurel, Mayer Alex, Melior, Mizzi, Moisă, Moody, Moraes, Morgano, Mosca, Nekov, Neuser, Nica, Niedermüller, Nilsson, Noichl, Panzeri, Paolucci, Pargneaux, Pavel, Picierno, Picula, Piri, Poc, Poche, Preuß, Regner, Rodrigues Liliana, Rodríguez-Piñero Fernández, Rozière, Sant, dos Santos, Sârbu, Sassoli, Schaldemose, Schlein, Sehnalová, Serrão Santos, Silva Pereira, Simon Siôn, Smolková, Soru, Steinruck, Stihler, Szanyi, Tănăsescu, Tang, Țapardel, Tarabella, Thomas, Ulvskog, Valenciano, Van Brempt, Vaughan, Viotti, Ward, Weidenholzer, Zemke, Zoffoli, Zorrinho
Abstention: 19
EFDD : Agnew, Aker, Arnott, Batten, Carver, Coburn, Collins, (The Earl of) Dartmouth, Etheridge, Finch, Gill Nathan, O'Flynn, Parker, Reid
ENF : Montel, Philippot
GUE/NGL : Björk, Pimenta Lopes
NI : James
B8-0495/2017 — § 23
In favour: 445
ALDE : Ali, Arthuis, Auštrevičius, Becerra Basterrechea, Bilbao Barandica, Calvet Chambon, Cavada, Charanzová, Deprez, Diaconu, Dlabajová, Federley, Gerbrandy, Giménez Barbat, Griesbeck, Grigule-Pēterse, Harkin, Huitema, Hyusmenova, in 't Veld, Jäätteenmäki, Jakovčić, Ježek, Kyuchyuk, Lalonde, Lambsdorff, Løkkegaard, Marinho e Pinto, Mazuronis, Meissner, Michel, Mihaylova, van Miltenburg, Mlinar, Müller, Nicolai, Paet, Pagazaurtundúa Ruiz, Petersen, Radoš, Ries, Riquet, Rochefort, Schaake, Selimovic, Takkula, Telička, Theurer, Torvalds, Tremosa i Balcells, Uspaskich, Vajgl, Vautmans, Väyrynen, Weber Renate, Wierinck, Wikström
ECR : Czarnecki, Czesak, Fotyga, Gosiewska, Hoc, Jurek, Karlsson, Karski, Kłosowski, Krasnodębski, Krupa, Kuźmiuk, Marias, Piecha, Wiśniewska, Zīle, Złotowski
EFDD : Adinolfi, Beghin, Borrelli, Castaldo, Corrao, Evi, Ferrara, Moi, Paksas, Pedicini, Tamburrano, Valli, Zullo
ENF : Bizzotto, Ciocca, Fontana, Salvini
GUE/NGL : Albiol Guzmán, Anderson Martina, Benito Ziluaga, Carthy, Chrysogonos, Couso Permuy, Ernst, Flanagan, Forenza, González Peñas, Hazekamp, Juaristi Abaunz, Konečná, Kuneva, Kyllönen, López Bermejo, Lösing, Maltese, Maštálka, Matias, Ní Riada, Omarjee, Pimenta Lopes, Sakorafa, Scholz, Senra Rodríguez, Spinelli, Torres Martínez, Urbán Crespo, Vallina, Vergiat, Vieu
NI : Balczó, Epitideios, Synadinos, Voigt
PPE : Adaktusson, Andrikienė, Arimont, Bach, Becker, Belet, Bendtsen, Bogovič, Brok, Buda, Bușoi, Buzek, van de Camp, Casa, Caspary, del Castillo Vera, Cicu, Coelho, Comi, Dantin, Dati, Delahaye, Deli, Deß, Díaz de Mera García Consuegra, Dorfmann, Ehler, Faria, Ferber, Fisas Ayxelà, Florenz, Gahler, Gambús, Gardini, Gieseke, González Pons, de Grandes Pascual, Gräßle, Grossetête, Grzyb, Hetman, Hohlmeier, Hökmark, Hübner, Jahr, Jazłowiecka, Jiménez-Becerril Barrio, Joulaud, Juvin, Kalinowski, Karas, Kariņš, Kelam, Koch, Kósa, Kozłowska-Rajewicz, Kuhn, Kukan, Lamassoure, de Lange, Langen, Lavrilleux, Lenaers, Lewandowski, López-Istúriz White, McAllister, Maletić, Malinov, Mann, Marinescu, Martusciello, Mato, Maydell, Mikolášik, Millán Mon, Monteiro de Aguiar, Morano, Morin-Chartier, Mureșan, Niebler, Niedermayer, van Nistelrooij, Novakov, Olbrycht, Pabriks, Peterle, Petir, Pieper, Pietikäinen, Plura, Polčák, Ponga, Pospíšil, Preda, Proust, Reding, Ribeiro, Rolin, Rosati, Ruas, Rübig, Saïfi, Salafranca Sánchez-Neyra, Salini, Sander, Saudargas, Schmidt, Schöpflin, Schreijer-Pierik, Schulze, Schwab, Siekierski, Sógor, Šojdrová, Sommer, Štefanec, Štětina, Stolojan, Šuica, Šulin, Svoboda, Szájer, Tolić, Tomc, Țurcanu, Ungureanu, Urutchev, Vaidere, Valcárcel Siso, Vălean, Verheyen, Virkkunen, Voss, Wałęsa, Weber Manfred, Wenta, Wieland, Winkler Hermann, Winkler Iuliu, Záborská, Zammit Dimech, Zdechovský, Zdrojewski, Zeller, Zovko, Zver, Zwiefka
S&D : Aguilera García, Anderson Lucy, Arena, Balčytis, Bayet, Benifei, Bettini, Blanco López, Blinkevičiūtė, Bonafè, Borzan, Boștinaru, Brannen, Bresso, Briano, Bullmann, Cabezón Ruiz, Caputo, Childers, Chinnici, Christensen, Cofferati, Corbett, Cristea, Dalli, Dance, Dăncilă, Danti, De Castro, Delvaux, De Monte, Fajon, Fernández, Fleckenstein, Freund, Frunzulică, García Pérez, Gardiazabal Rubial, Gebhardt, Gentile, Geringer de Oedenberg, Giuffrida, Gomes, Grapini, Graswander-Hainz, Griffin, Gualtieri, Guteland, Hedh, Hoffmann, Honeyball, Ivan, Jaakonsaari, Jáuregui Atondo, Jongerius, Kadenbach, Kaili, Kammerevert, Khan, Kirton-Darling, Kofod, Kohn, Kouroumbashev, Kumpula-Natri, Kyenge, Lietz, López Aguilar, Mamikins, Maňka, Manscour, Mayer Alex, Melior, Mizzi, Moisă, Moody, Moraes, Morgano, Mosca, Nekov, Neuser, Nica, Niedermüller, Nilsson, Noichl, Panzeri, Paolucci, Pargneaux, Pavel, Picierno, Picula, Piri, Poc, Poche, Post, Preuß, Regner, Rodrigues Liliana, Rodríguez-Piñero Fernández, Sant, dos Santos, Sârbu, Sassoli, Schaldemose, Schlein, Sehnalová, Silva Pereira, Simon Siôn, Smolková, Soru, Steinruck, Stihler, Szanyi, Tănăsescu, Tang, Țapardel, Tarabella, Ulvskog, Van Brempt, Vaughan, Viotti, Ward, Weidenholzer, Zanonato, Zoffoli, Zorrinho
Verts/ALE : Albrecht, Andersson, Auken, Bové, Buchner, Bütikofer, Dalunde, Delli, Durand, Eickhout, Engström, Evans, Giegold, Harms, Häusling, Hautala, Heubuch, Hudghton, Jadot, Jávor, Joly, Keller Ska, Lambert, Lamberts, Lochbihler, Lunacek, Marcellesi, Meszerics, Reda, Reimon, Reintke, Ropė, Sargentini, Scott Cato, Škrlec, Solé, Šoltes, Staes, Tarand, Taylor, Terricabras, Turmes, Urtasun, Valero, Vana, Ždanoka
Against: 88
ECR : Bashir, Campbell Bannerman, van Dalen, Dalton, Demesmaeker, Deva, Dohrmann, Dzhambazki, Flack, Halla-aho, Henkel, Kamall, Kölmel, Loones, Macovei, Matthews, Mobarik, Nicholson, Ruohonen-Lerner, Škripek, Stevens, Sulík, Tannock, Tomaševski, Tomašić, Trebesius, Ujazdowski, Vistisen, Zahradil
EFDD : Agnew, Aker, Arnott, Batten, Carver, Coburn, Collins, (The Earl of) Dartmouth, Etheridge, Finch, Gill Nathan, Iwaszkiewicz, O'Flynn, Parker, Reid
ENF : Annemans, Arnautu, Bay, Bilde, Boutonnet, Briois, D'Ornano, Elissen, Ferrand, Goddyn, de Graaff, Jalkh, Jamet, Kappel, Lechevalier, Loiseau, Martin Dominique, Marusik, Mayer Georg, Mélin, Monot, Montel, Obermayr, Philippot, Schaffhauser, Stuger, Troszczynski, Vilimsky, Zanni, Zijlstra, Żółtek
GUE/NGL : Eck, de Jong, Mineur, Sánchez Caldentey
NI : Chauprade, Gollnisch, James, Korwin-Mikke, Saryusz-Wolski, Sonneborn, Woolfe
PPE : Lins, Metsola
Abstention: 4
EFDD : Lundgren, Winberg
GUE/NGL : Björk, Kari
Corrections to votes and voting intentions
For : Norbert Lins, Jacek Saryusz-Wolski
A8-0276/2017 — Martina Dlabajová and Momchil Nekov — Am 2
In favour: 390
ALDE : Ali, Arthuis, Auštrevičius, Bilbao Barandica, Calvet Chambon, Cavada, Charanzová, Deprez, Diaconu, Dlabajová, Federley, Gerbrandy, Giménez Barbat, Griesbeck, Harkin, Huitema, Hyusmenova, in 't Veld, Jäätteenmäki, Jakovčić, Kyuchyuk, Lalonde, Lambsdorff, Løkkegaard, Marinho e Pinto, Mazuronis, Meissner, Michel, Mihaylova, van Miltenburg, Mlinar, Müller, Nicolai, Paet, Pagazaurtundúa Ruiz, Petersen, Radoš, Ries, Riquet, Rochefort, Schaake, Selimovic, Takkula, Theurer, Torvalds, Tremosa i Balcells, Uspaskich, Vajgl, Vautmans, Väyrynen, Weber Renate, Wierinck, Wikström
ECR : Marias
ENF : Annemans
GUE/NGL : Albiol Guzmán, Anderson Martina, Benito Ziluaga, Björk, Carthy, Chrysogonos, Couso Permuy, Eck, Flanagan, Forenza, González Peñas, de Jong, Kari, Konečná, Kuneva, Kyllönen, López Bermejo, Maštálka, Matias, Ní Riada, Omarjee, Pimenta Lopes, Sakorafa, Sánchez Caldentey, Senra Rodríguez, Spinelli, Torres Martínez, Urbán Crespo, Vallina, Vieu
NI : Sonneborn
PPE : Adaktusson, Andrikienė, Arimont, Bach, Becker, Belet, Bogovič, Buda, Bușoi, Buzek, van de Camp, Casa, Caspary, del Castillo Vera, Collin-Langen, Comi, Dantin, Dati, Delahaye, Deß, Díaz de Mera García Consuegra, Dorfmann, Ehler, Faria, Ferber, Fisas Ayxelà, Florenz, Gambús, Gardini, Gieseke, González Pons, de Grandes Pascual, Gräßle, Grossetête, Grzyb, Hetman, Hohlmeier, Hökmark, Hübner, Jahr, Jazłowiecka, Jiménez-Becerril Barrio, Joulaud, Juvin, Kalinowski, Karas, Kariņš, Kelam, Koch, Kozłowska-Rajewicz, Kuhn, Kukan, Lamassoure, de Lange, Langen, Lavrilleux, Lenaers, Lewandowski, Lins, López-Istúriz White, McAllister, Maletić, Malinov, Mann, Marinescu, Martusciello, Mato, Maydell, Metsola, Mikolášik, Monteiro de Aguiar, Morin-Chartier, Mureșan, Niebler, Niedermayer, van Nistelrooij, Novakov, Olbrycht, Pabriks, Peterle, Petir, Pieper, Pietikäinen, Plura, Polčák, Ponga, Pospíšil, Preda, Proust, Reding, Ribeiro, Rolin, Rosati, Ruas, Rübig, Saïfi, Salafranca Sánchez-Neyra, Salini, Sander, Saudargas, Schmidt, Schreijer-Pierik, Schulze, Schwab, Siekierski, Sógor, Šojdrová, Sommer, Štefanec, Štětina, Stolojan, Šuica, Šulin, Svoboda, Tolić, Tomc, Țurcanu, Ungureanu, Urutchev, Vaidere, Valcárcel Siso, Vălean, Virkkunen, Voss, Wałęsa, Weber Manfred, Wenta, Wieland, Winkler Iuliu, Záborská, Zammit Dimech, Zdechovský, Zdrojewski, Zeller, Zovko, Zver, Zwiefka
S&D : Aguilera García, Anderson Lucy, Arena, Balčytis, Benifei, Bettini, Blanco López, Blinkevičiūtė, Bonafè, Borzan, Boștinaru, Brannen, Bresso, Briano, Bullmann, Cabezón Ruiz, Caputo, Childers, Chinnici, Christensen, Cofferati, Corbett, Costa, Cristea, Dance, Dăncilă, Danti, De Castro, Delvaux, De Monte, Fajon, Fernández, Freund, Frunzulică, García Pérez, Gardiazabal Rubial, Gebhardt, Gentile, Geringer de Oedenberg, Giuffrida, Gomes, Grapini, Graswander-Hainz, Griffin, Gualtieri, Guteland, Hedh, Hoffmann, Honeyball, Ivan, Jaakonsaari, Jáuregui Atondo, Jongerius, Kadenbach, Kaili, Kammerevert, Khan, Kirton-Darling, Kofod, Kohn, Kouroumbashev, Kumpula-Natri, Kyenge, Lietz, López Aguilar, Mamikins, Maňka, Manscour, Maurel, Mayer Alex, Melior, Mizzi, Moisă, Moody, Moraes, Morgano, Mosca, Nekov, Neuser, Nica, Niedermüller, Nilsson, Noichl, Panzeri, Paolucci, Pargneaux, Pavel, Picierno, Picula, Piri, Poc, Poche, Post, Preuß, Regner, Rodrigues Liliana, Rodríguez-Piñero Fernández, dos Santos, Sârbu, Sassoli, Schaldemose, Schlein, Sehnalová, Serrão Santos, Silva Pereira, Simon Siôn, Smolková, Soru, Stihler, Szanyi, Tănăsescu, Tang, Țapardel, Tarabella, Ulvskog, Valenciano, Van Brempt, Viotti, Ward, Weidenholzer, Zanonato, Zorrinho
Verts/ALE : Albrecht, Andersson, Auken, Bové, Buchner, Bütikofer, Dalunde, Delli, Durand, Eickhout, Engström, Evans, Giegold, Harms, Hautala, Heubuch, Hudghton, Jadot, Jávor, Joly, Keller Ska, Lambert, Lamberts, Lochbihler, Lunacek, Marcellesi, Meszerics, Reda, Reimon, Reintke, Ropė, Sargentini, Scott Cato, Škrlec, Solé, Šoltes, Staes, Tarand, Taylor, Terricabras, Turmes, Urtasun, Valero, Vana, Ždanoka
Against: 103
ECR : Bashir, Campbell Bannerman, Czarnecki, Czesak, van Dalen, Dalton, Demesmaeker, Deva, Dohrmann, Dzhambazki, Flack, Fotyga, Gosiewska, Halla-aho, Henkel, Hoc, Jurek, Kamall, Karlsson, Karski, Kłosowski, Kölmel, Krasnodębski, Krupa, Loones, Macovei, Matthews, Mobarik, Piecha, Ruohonen-Lerner, Škripek, Stevens, Sulík, Tannock, Tomaševski, Tomašić, Trebesius, Ujazdowski, Vistisen, Wiśniewska, Zahradil, Złotowski
EFDD : Agnew, Aker, Arnott, Batten, Carver, Coburn, Collins, (The Earl of) Dartmouth, Etheridge, Finch, Gill Nathan, Iwaszkiewicz, O'Flynn, Paksas, Parker, Reid
ENF : Arnautu, Bay, Bilde, Bizzotto, Boutonnet, Briois, Ciocca, D'Ornano, Elissen, Ferrand, Fontana, Goddyn, de Graaff, Jalkh, Jamet, Kappel, Loiseau, Martin Dominique, Marusik, Mayer Georg, Mélin, Monot, Montel, Obermayr, Philippot, Salvini, Schaffhauser, Stuger, Troszczynski, Vilimsky, Zanni, Zijlstra, Żółtek
NI : Chauprade, Epitideios, Gollnisch, James, Korwin-Mikke, Saryusz-Wolski, Synadinos, Voigt, Woolfe
PPE : Deli, Kósa, Morano
Abstention: 20
ALDE : Grigule-Pēterse, Ježek, Telička
EFDD : Adinolfi, Beghin, Bergeron, Borrelli, Castaldo, Corrao, Evi, Ferrara, Lundgren, Moi, Pedicini, Tamburrano, Valli, Winberg, Zullo
GUE/NGL : Maltese
PPE : Schöpflin
Corrections to votes and voting intentions
For : Miriam Dalli, Marie-Christine Vergiat
Against : Gerolf Annemans
Abstention : Dita Charanzová, Martina Dlabajová
A8-0276/2017 — Martina Dlabajová and Momchil Nekov — Am 1
In favour: 231
ALDE : Becerra Basterrechea, Bilbao Barandica, Deprez, Giménez Barbat, Harkin, Michel, Pagazaurtundúa Ruiz
ECR : Demesmaeker, Loones, Škripek, Stevens
EFDD : Adinolfi, Beghin, Bergeron, Borrelli, Castaldo, Corrao, Evi, Ferrara, Moi, Pedicini, Tamburrano, Valli, Zullo
ENF : Kappel, Mayer Georg, Obermayr, Vilimsky
GUE/NGL : Albiol Guzmán, Anderson Martina, Benito Ziluaga, Björk, Carthy, Chrysogonos, Couso Permuy, Eck, Ernst, Flanagan, Forenza, González Peñas, de Jong, Kari, Kuneva, Kyllönen, López Bermejo, Lösing, Maštálka, Matias, Mineur, Ní Riada, Omarjee, Pimenta Lopes, Sakorafa, Sánchez Caldentey, Scholz, Senra Rodríguez, Spinelli, Torres Martínez, Urbán Crespo, Vallina, Vergiat
NI : Balczó
PPE : Faria, Maullu, Pietikäinen
S&D : Aguilera García, Anderson Lucy, Arena, Balčytis, Benifei, Bettini, Blanco López, Blinkevičiūtė, Bonafè, Borzan, Boștinaru, Brannen, Bresso, Briano, Bullmann, Cabezón Ruiz, Caputo, Childers, Chinnici, Christensen, Cofferati, Corbett, Costa, Cristea, Dalli, Dance, Dăncilă, Danti, Delvaux, De Monte, Fajon, Fernández, Freund, Frunzulică, García Pérez, Gardiazabal Rubial, Gebhardt, Gentile, Geringer de Oedenberg, Giuffrida, Gomes, Grapini, Graswander-Hainz, Griffin, Gualtieri, Guteland, Hedh, Hoffmann, Honeyball, Ivan, Jaakonsaari, Jáuregui Atondo, Jongerius, Kadenbach, Kaili, Kammerevert, Khan, Kirton-Darling, Kofod, Kohn, Kouroumbashev, Kumpula-Natri, Kyenge, Lietz, López Aguilar, Mamikins, Maňka, Manscour, Maurel, Mayer Alex, Melior, Mizzi, Moisă, Moody, Moraes, Morgano, Mosca, Nekov, Neuser, Nica, Niedermüller, Nilsson, Noichl, Panzeri, Paolucci, Pargneaux, Pavel, Picierno, Picula, Piri, Poc, Poche, Post, Preuß, Regner, Rodrigues Liliana, Rodríguez-Piñero Fernández, dos Santos, Sârbu, Sassoli, Schaldemose, Schlein, Sehnalová, Serrão Santos, Silva Pereira, Simon Siôn, Smolková, Soru, Stihler, Szanyi, Tănăsescu, Țapardel, Tarabella, Ulvskog, Valenciano, Van Brempt, Viotti, Ward, Weidenholzer, Zanonato, Zorrinho
Verts/ALE : Albrecht, Andersson, Auken, Bové, Buchner, Bütikofer, Dalunde, Delli, Durand, Eickhout, Engström, Evans, Giegold, Harms, Hautala, Heubuch, Hudghton, Jadot, Jávor, Joly, Keller Ska, Lambert, Lamberts, Lochbihler, Lunacek, Marcellesi, Meszerics, Reda, Reimon, Reintke, Ropė, Sargentini, Scott Cato, Škrlec, Solé, Šoltes, Staes, Tarand, Taylor, Terricabras, Turmes, Urtasun, Valero, Vana, Ždanoka
Against: 277
ALDE : Ali, Arthuis, Auštrevičius, Calvet Chambon, Cavada, Charanzová, Diaconu, Dlabajová, Federley, Gerbrandy, Griesbeck, Grigule-Pēterse, Huitema, Hyusmenova, in 't Veld, Jäätteenmäki, Jakovčić, Ježek, Kyuchyuk, Lalonde, Lambsdorff, Løkkegaard, Marinho e Pinto, Mazuronis, Meissner, Mihaylova, van Miltenburg, Mlinar, Müller, Nicolai, Paet, Petersen, Radoš, Ries, Riquet, Rochefort, Schaake, Selimovic, Takkula, Telička, Theurer, Torvalds, Tremosa i Balcells, Uspaskich, Vajgl, Vautmans, Väyrynen, Weber Renate, Wierinck, Wikström
ECR : Bashir, Campbell Bannerman, Czarnecki, Czesak, van Dalen, Dalton, Deva, Dohrmann, Dzhambazki, Flack, Fotyga, Gosiewska, Halla-aho, Henkel, Hoc, Jurek, Karlsson, Karski, Kłosowski, Kölmel, Krasnodębski, Krupa, Macovei, Matthews, Mobarik, Piecha, Sulík, Tannock, Tomaševski, Tomašić, Trebesius, Ujazdowski, Vistisen, Wiśniewska, Zahradil, Złotowski
EFDD : Agnew, Aker, Arnott, Batten, Carver, Coburn, Collins, (The Earl of) Dartmouth, Etheridge, Finch, Gill Nathan, Iwaszkiewicz, O'Flynn, Paksas, Parker, Reid
ENF : Arnautu, Bay, Bilde, Boutonnet, Briois, D'Ornano, Elissen, Ferrand, Goddyn, de Graaff, Jalkh, Jamet, Lechevalier, Loiseau, Martin Dominique, Marusik, Mélin, Monot, Montel, Philippot, Schaffhauser, Stuger, Troszczynski, Zijlstra
NI : Chauprade, Epitideios, Gollnisch, James, Korwin-Mikke, Saryusz-Wolski, Sonneborn, Synadinos, Voigt, Woolfe
PPE : Adaktusson, Andrikienė, Arimont, Bach, Becker, Belet, Bogovič, Buda, Bușoi, Buzek, van de Camp, Casa, Caspary, del Castillo Vera, Collin-Langen, Comi, Dantin, Dati, Delahaye, Deli, Deß, Díaz de Mera García Consuegra, Dorfmann, Ehler, Ferber, Florenz, Gambús, Gardini, Gieseke, González Pons, de Grandes Pascual, Gräßle, Grossetête, Grzyb, Hetman, Hohlmeier, Hökmark, Hübner, Jahr, Jazłowiecka, Jiménez-Becerril Barrio, Joulaud, Juvin, Kalinowski, Karas, Kariņš, Kelam, Koch, Kósa, Kovatchev, Kozłowska-Rajewicz, Kuhn, Kukan, Lamassoure, de Lange, Langen, Lavrilleux, Lenaers, Lewandowski, Lins, López-Istúriz White, McAllister, Maletić, Malinov, Mann, Marinescu, Martusciello, Mato, Maydell, Metsola, Mikolášik, Monteiro de Aguiar, Morano, Morin-Chartier, Mureșan, Niebler, Niedermayer, van Nistelrooij, Novakov, Olbrycht, Pabriks, Peterle, Petir, Pieper, Plura, Polčák, Ponga, Pospíšil, Preda, Proust, Reding, Ribeiro, Rolin, Rosati, Ruas, Rübig, Saïfi, Salafranca Sánchez-Neyra, Salini, Sander, Saudargas, Schmidt, Schöpflin, Schreijer-Pierik, Schulze, Schwab, Siekierski, Sógor, Šojdrová, Sommer, Štefanec, Štětina, Stolojan, Šuica, Šulin, Svoboda, Szájer, Tolić, Tomc, Țurcanu, Ungureanu, Urutchev, Vaidere, Valcárcel Siso, Vălean, Verheyen, Virkkunen, Voss, Wałęsa, Weber Manfred, Wenta, Wieland, Winkler Iuliu, Záborská, Zammit Dimech, Zdechovský, Zdrojewski, Zeller, Zovko, Zver, Zwiefka
Abstention: 11
ECR : Marias, Ruohonen-Lerner
EFDD : Lundgren, Winberg
ENF : Annemans, Bizzotto, Ciocca, Fontana, Salvini, Zanni
GUE/NGL : Maltese
A8-0276/2017 — Martina Dlabajová and Momchil Nekov — Resolution
In favour: 391
ALDE : Ali, Arthuis, Auštrevičius, Becerra Basterrechea, Bilbao Barandica, Calvet Chambon, Cavada, Charanzová, Deprez, Diaconu, Dlabajová, Gerbrandy, Giménez Barbat, Griesbeck, Grigule-Pēterse, Harkin, Huitema, Hyusmenova, in 't Veld, Jäätteenmäki, Jakovčić, Ježek, Kyuchyuk, Løkkegaard, Marinho e Pinto, Mazuronis, Meissner, Michel, Mihaylova, van Miltenburg, Mlinar, Müller, Nicolai, Paet, Radoš, Ries, Riquet, Rochefort, Schaake, Selimovic, Takkula, Telička, Theurer, Torvalds, Tremosa i Balcells, Uspaskich, Vajgl, Vautmans, Väyrynen, Weber Renate, Wierinck
ECR : Bashir, Campbell Bannerman, Czesak, Dalton, Demesmaeker, Deva, Dzhambazki, Flack, Fotyga, Gosiewska, Halla-aho, Hoc, Kamall, Karlsson, Karski, Kłosowski, Kölmel, Krasnodębski, Krupa, Macovei, Matthews, Mobarik, Piecha, Ruohonen-Lerner, Škripek, Stevens, Tannock, Tomaševski, Tomašić, Trebesius, Ujazdowski, Wiśniewska, Złotowski
EFDD : Bergeron, Paksas
ENF : Kappel, Mayer Georg, Obermayr, Vilimsky
GUE/NGL : Konečná, Kyllönen, Maštálka, Omarjee
NI : Chauprade, Saryusz-Wolski
PPE : Adaktusson, Andrikienė, Arimont, Bach, Becker, Belet, Bogovič, Buda, Bușoi, Buzek, van de Camp, Casa, Caspary, del Castillo Vera, Collin-Langen, Comi, Dantin, Dati, Delahaye, Deß, Dorfmann, Ehler, Faria, Ferber, Florenz, Gambús, Gardini, Gieseke, González Pons, Gräßle, Grossetête, Grzyb, Hetman, Hohlmeier, Hökmark, Hübner, Jahr, Jazłowiecka, Joulaud, Juvin, Kalinowski, Karas, Kariņš, Kelam, Koch, Kovatchev, Kozłowska-Rajewicz, Kuhn, Kukan, Lamassoure, de Lange, Langen, Lavrilleux, Lenaers, Lewandowski, Lins, McAllister, Maletić, Malinov, Mann, Marinescu, Martusciello, Mato, Maydell, Metsola, Mikolášik, Monteiro de Aguiar, Morin-Chartier, Mureșan, Niebler, Niedermayer, van Nistelrooij, Novakov, Olbrycht, Pabriks, Peterle, Petir, Pieper, Pietikäinen, Plura, Polčák, Ponga, Pospíšil, Preda, Proust, Reding, Ribeiro, Rolin, Rosati, Ruas, Rübig, Saïfi, Salafranca Sánchez-Neyra, Salini, Sander, Saudargas, Schreijer-Pierik, Schulze, Schwab, Siekierski, Sógor, Šojdrová, Sommer, Štefanec, Štětina, Stolojan, Šuica, Šulin, Svoboda, Tolić, Tomc, Țurcanu, Ungureanu, Urutchev, Vaidere, Valcárcel Siso, Vălean, Verheyen, Virkkunen, Wałęsa, Weber Manfred, Wenta, Wieland, Winkler Iuliu, Záborská, Zammit Dimech, Zdechovský, Zdrojewski, Zeller, Zver, Zwiefka
S&D : Aguilera García, Anderson Lucy, Arena, Balčytis, Benifei, Bettini, Blanco López, Blinkevičiūtė, Bonafè, Borzan, Boștinaru, Brannen, Bresso, Briano, Bullmann, Cabezón Ruiz, Caputo, Childers, Chinnici, Christensen, Cofferati, Corbett, Costa, Cristea, Dalli, Dance, Dăncilă, Danti, Delvaux, De Monte, Fajon, Fernández, Freund, Frunzulică, García Pérez, Gardiazabal Rubial, Gebhardt, Gentile, Geringer de Oedenberg, Giuffrida, Gomes, Grapini, Graswander-Hainz, Griffin, Gualtieri, Guteland, Hedh, Hoffmann, Honeyball, Ivan, Jaakonsaari, Jáuregui Atondo, Jongerius, Kadenbach, Kaili, Kammerevert, Khan, Kirton-Darling, Kofod, Kohn, Kouroumbashev, Kumpula-Natri, Kyenge, Leinen, Lietz, Mamikins, Maňka, Manscour, Maurel, Mayer Alex, Melior, Mizzi, Moisă, Moody, Moraes, Morgano, Mosca, Nekov, Neuser, Nica, Niedermüller, Nilsson, Noichl, Panzeri, Paolucci, Pargneaux, Pavel, Picierno, Picula, Piri, Poc, Poche, Post, Preuß, Regner, Rodrigues Liliana, Rodríguez-Piñero Fernández, dos Santos, Sârbu, Schaldemose, Schlein, Sehnalová, Silva Pereira, Smolková, Soru, Stihler, Szanyi, Tănăsescu, Tang, Țapardel, Tarabella, Ulvskog, Valenciano, Van Brempt, Viotti, Ward, Weidenholzer, Zanonato, Zorrinho
Verts/ALE : Albrecht, Andersson, Auken, Bové, Buchner, Bütikofer, Dalunde, Delli, Durand, Eickhout, Engström, Evans, Giegold, Harms, Hautala, Heubuch, Hudghton, Jadot, Jávor, Joly, Keller Ska, Lambert, Lamberts, Lochbihler, Lunacek, Marcellesi, Meszerics, Reda, Reimon, Reintke, Ropė, Sargentini, Scott Cato, Škrlec, Solé, Šoltes, Staes, Tarand, Taylor, Terricabras, Turmes, Urtasun, Valero, Vana, Ždanoka
Against: 80
ECR : Czarnecki, Dohrmann, Marias, Vistisen
EFDD : Agnew, Aker, Arnott, Batten, Carver, Coburn, Collins, (The Earl of) Dartmouth, Etheridge, Finch, Gill Nathan, Iwaszkiewicz, Lundgren, O'Flynn, Parker, Reid, Winberg
ENF : Annemans, Arnautu, Bay, Bilde, Bizzotto, Boutonnet, Briois, Ciocca, D'Ornano, Elissen, Ferrand, Fontana, Goddyn, de Graaff, Jalkh, Jamet, Lechevalier, Loiseau, Martin Dominique, Marusik, Mélin, Monot, Montel, Philippot, Salvini, Schaffhauser, Stuger, Troszczynski, Zijlstra, Żółtek
GUE/NGL : Albiol Guzmán, Anderson Martina, Carthy, Couso Permuy, Eck, Ernst, Forenza, de Jong, López Bermejo, Lösing, Maltese, Matias, Mineur, Ní Riada, Pimenta Lopes, Scholz, Senra Rodríguez, Spinelli, Vallina, Vergiat, Vieu
NI : Epitideios, Gollnisch, Korwin-Mikke, Sonneborn, Synadinos, Voigt, Woolfe
PPE : Morano
Abstention: 31
ECR : van Dalen, Jurek, Sulík, Zahradil
EFDD : Adinolfi, Beghin, Borrelli, Castaldo, Corrao, Evi, Ferrara, Moi, Pedicini, Tamburrano, Valli, Zullo
GUE/NGL : Benito Ziluaga, Björk, Chrysogonos, Flanagan, González Peñas, Kari, Kuneva, Sánchez Caldentey, Torres Martínez, Urbán Crespo
NI : Balczó, James
PPE : Deli, Kósa, Schöpflin
Corrections to votes and voting intentions
Against : Marco Zanni