24.9.2010   

EN

Official Journal of the European Union

CE 257/18


Tuesday 15 June 2010
MINUTES OF THE SITTING OF 15 JUNE 2010

2010/C 257 E/02

Contents

1.

Opening of the sitting

2.

Debate on cases of breaches of human rights, democracy and the rule of law (announcement of motions for resolution tabled)

3.

Documents received

4.

Working time of persons performing mobile road transport activities ***I (debate)

5.

Food information to consumers ***I (debate)

6.

Quality of statistical data in the Union and enhanced auditing powers by the Commission (debate)

7.

Voting time

7.1.

Election of a Vice-President of the European Parliament (vote)

7.2.

Mobilisation of the European Globalisation Adjustment Fund: ES/Region of Valencia (Rule 138) (vote)

7.3.

Mobilisation of the European Globalisation Adjustment Fund : Ireland/Waterford Crystal (Rule 138) (vote)

7.4.

Mobilisation of the European Globalisation Adjustment Fund : ES/Castilla - La Mancha (Rule 138) (vote)

7.5.

Mobilisation of the European Globalisation Adjustment Fund: technical assistance at the initiative of the Commission (Rule 138) (vote)

7.6.

Transparency in regional policy and its funding (Rule 138) (vote)

7.7.

EU financial contributions to the International Fund for Ireland (2007-2010) ***I (Rule 138) (vote)

7.8.

European rail network for competitive freight ***II (vote)

7.9.

Adaptation of the Rules of Procedure to the Treaty of Lisbon (vote)

7.10.

Mandate for the trilogue on the 2011 Draft Budget (vote)

7.11.

Derivatives Markets: Future policy actions (vote)

7.12.

Internet of Things (vote)

7.13.

Internet governance: the next steps (vote)

7.14.

Community innovation policy in a changing world (vote)

7.15.

Millennium Development Goals (vote)

7.16.

Proposal for a decision on the setting up and numerical strength of the Delegation to the CARIFORUM-EC Parliamentary Committee (vote)

8.

Explanations of vote

9.

Corrections to votes and voting intentions

10.

Approval of the minutes of the previous sitting

11.

Question Hour with the President of the Commission

11.1.

Free questions

11.2.

Task Force on European Governance

12.

Credit rating agencies (debate)

13.

Securities to be offered to the public and harmonisation of transparency requirements ***I (debate)

14.

Revision of the Multiannual Financial Framework (debate)

15.

Question Time (Commission)

16.

Gender aspects of the economic downturn and financial crisis - Assessment of the results of the 2006-2010 Roadmap for Equality between women and men and forward looking recommendations - Charter for Women’s Rights - follow up (debate)

17.

Joint Baltic Sea Research and Development Programme ***I (debate)

18.

Application of the provisions of the Schengen acquis relating to SIS in Bulgaria and Romania (debate)

19.

Sport, specifically concerning players’ agents (debate)

20.

Agenda of the next sitting

21.

Closure of the sitting

ATTENDANCE REGISTER

ANNEX I

ELECTION OF A VICE-PRESIDENT

ANNEX II

RESULTS OF VOTES

1.

Mobilisation of the European Globalisation Adjustment Fund: ES/Region of Valencia

2.

Mobilisation of the European Globalisation Adjustment Fund: Ireland/Waterford Crystal

3.

Mobilisation of the European Globalisation Adjustment Fund: ES/Castilla – La Mancha

4.

Mobilisation of the European Globalisation Adjustment Fund: technical assistance at the initiative of the Commission

5.

Transparency in regional policy and its funding

6.

EU financial contributions to the International Fund for Ireland (2007-2010) ***I

7.

European rail network for competitive freight ***II

8.

Adaptation of the Rules of Procedure to the Treaty of Lisbon

9.

Mandate for the trilogue on the 2011 Draft Budget

10.

Derivatives Markets: Future policy actions

11.

Internet of Things

12.

Internet governance: the next steps

13.

Community innovation policy in a changing world

14.

Progress towards the achievement of the Millennium Development Goals: mid-term review in preparation of the UN high-level meeting in September 2010

15.

Proposal for a decision on the setting up and numerical strength of the Delegation to the CARIFORUM-EC Parliamentary Committee

ANNEX III

RESULT OF ROLL-CALL VOTES

1.

Report: MATERA A7-0180/2010 - SINGLE VOTE

2.

Report: MATERA A7-0181/2010 - SINGLE VOTE

3.

Report: MATERA A7-0179/2010 - SINGLE VOTE

4.

Report: MATERA A7-0178/2010 - SINGLE VOTE

5.

Report: TREMOPOULOS A7-0139/2010 - SINGLE VOTE

6.

Report: KELLY A7-0190/2010 - SINGLE VOTE

7.

Recommendation for second reading: MARINESCU A7-0162/2010 - AM 83REV/1

8.

Recommendation for second reading: MARINESCU A7-0162/2010 - AM 83REV/2

9.

Recommendation for second reading: MARINESCU A7-0162/2010 - AM 82/1

10.

Recommendation for second reading: MARINESCU A7-0162/2010 - AM 82/2

11.

Recommendation for second reading: MARINESCU A7-0162/2010 - AM 82/3

12.

Report: JĘDRZEJEWSKA A7-0183/2010 - AM 1=18

13.

Report: JĘDRZEJEWSKA A7-0183/2010 - AM 5=28/1

14.

Report: JĘDRZEJEWSKA A7-0183/2010 AM 5=28/2

15.

Report: JĘDRZEJEWSKA A7-0183/2010 AM 6=29/1

16.

Report: JĘDRZEJEWSKA A7-0183/2010 AM 6=29/2

17.

Report: JEDRZEJEWSKA A7-0183/2010 - RESOLUTION

18.

Report: BADIA i CUTCHET A7-0154/2010 - RESOLUTION

19.

Report: SOSA WAGNER A7-0185/2010 - PAR 6/1

20.

Report: SOSA WAGNER A7-0185/2010 - PAR 6/2

21.

Report: SOSA WAGNER A7-0185/2010 - PAR 14

22.

Report: SOSA WAGNER A7-0185/2010 - PAR 16/1

23.

Report: SOSA WAGNER A7-0185/2010 - PAR 16/2

24.

Report: SOSA WAGNER A7-0185/2010 - PAR 31

25.

Report: CASHMAN A7-0165/2010 - PAR 7/1

26.

Report: CASHMAN A7-0165/2010 - PAR 7/2

27.

Report: CASHMAN A7-0165/2010 - AM 3

28.

Report: CASHMAN A7-0165/2010 - PAR 22/1

29.

Report: CASHMAN A7-0165/2010 - PAR 23/1

30.

Report: CASHMAN A7-0165/2010 - PAR 23/2

31.

Report: CASHMAN A7-0165/2010 - PAR 42/1

32.

Report: CASHMAN A7-0165/2010 - PAR 42/2

33.

Report: CASHMAN A7-0165/2010 - PAR 42/3

34.

Report: CASHMAN A7-0165/2010 - PAR 42/4

35.

Report: CASHMAN A7-0165/2010 - PAR 47

36.

Report: CASHMAN A7-0165/2010 - RESOLUTION

MINUTES OF THE SITTING OF 15 JUNE 2010

IN THE CHAIR: Silvana KOCH-MEHRIN

Vice-President

1.   Opening of the sitting

The sitting opened at 9.00.

2.   Debate on cases of breaches of human rights, democracy and the rule of law (announcement of motions for resolution tabled)

In accordance with Rule 122, the following Members or political groups had requested that such a debate be held on the following motions for resolutions:

I.

Democratic Republic of Congo: the case of Floribert Chebeya Bahizire

Véronique De Keyser, Thijs Berman, Ana Gomes, Miguel Angel Martínez Martínez and Richard Howitt, on behalf of the S&D Group, on the Democratic Republic of Congo: the case of Floribert Chebeya Bahizire (B7-0376/2010);

Isabelle Durant, Heidi Hautala, Raül Romeva i Rueda, Bart Staes, Malika Benarab-Attou, Michail Tremopoulos, Barbara Lochbihler and Nicole Kiil-Nielsen, on behalf of the Verts/ALE Group, on the assassination of Floribert Chebeya in the Democratic Republic of Congo (B7-0377/2010);

Filip Kaczmarek, Cristian Dan Preda, Thomas Mann, Tunne Kelam, Sari Essayah, Martin Kastler, Eija-Riitta Korhola, Monica Luisa Macovei, Laima Liucija Andrikienė and Elena Băsescu, on behalf of the PPE Group, on the Democratic Republic of Congo: the case of Floribert Chebeya Bahizire (B7-0378/2010);

Marie-Christine Vergiat and Rui Tavares, on behalf of the GUE/NGL Group, on the Democratic Republic of Congo: the case of Floribert Chebeya Bahizire (B7-0380/2010);

Michał Tomasz Kamiński, Charles Tannock, Tomasz Piotr Poręba, Adam Bielan and Ryszard Antoni Legutko, on behalf of the ECR Group, on the Democratic Republic of Congo: the case of Floribert Chebeya Bahizire (B7-0381/2010);

Sonia Alfano, Frédérique Ries and Ramon Tremosa i Balcells, on behalf of the ALDE Group, on the Democratic Republic of Congo: the case of Floribert Chebeya Bahizire (B7-0382/2010).

II.

Nepal

Véronique De Keyser and Rovana Plumb, on behalf of the S&D Group, on Nepal (B7-0383/2010);

Michał Tomasz Kamiński, Charles Tannock, Tomasz Piotr Poręba, Adam Bielan and Ryszard Antoni Legutko, on behalf of the ECR Group, on Nepal (B7-0384/2010);

Jean Lambert, Heidi Hautala, Barbara Lochbihler and Raül Romeva i Rueda, on behalf of the Verts/ALE Group, on Nepal (B7-0387/2010);

Thomas Mann, Filip Kaczmarek, Cristian Dan Preda, Monica Luisa Macovei, Tunne Kelam, Sari Essayah, Eija-Riitta Korhola and Elena Băsescu, on behalf of the PPE Group, on Nepal (B7-0388/2010);

Marie-Christine Vergiat, Helmut Scholz and Rui Tavares, on behalf of the GUE/NGL Group, on Nepal (B7-0390/2010);

Niccolò Rinaldi, Marietje Schaake, Ramon Tremosa i Balcells and Kristiina Ojuland, on behalf of the ALDE Group, on Nepal (B7-0397/2010).

III.

Executions in Libya

Véronique De Keyser and Sylvie Guillaume, on behalf of the S&D Group, on the situation in Libya (B7-0391/2010);

Michał Tomasz Kamiński, Charles Tannock, Tomasz Piotr Poręba, Adam Bielan and Ryszard Antoni Legutko, on behalf of the ECR Group, on the executions in Libya (B7-0392/2010);

Hélène Flautre, Malika Benarab-Attou, Barbara Lochbihler, Judith Sargentini and Nicole Kiil-Nielsen, on behalf of the Verts/ALE Group, on the execution of 18 people in Libya and the closure of the UNHCR in Tripoli (B7-0393/2010);

Marie-Christine Vergiat, Marisa Matias, Helmut Scholz, Cornelia Ernst and Gabriele Zimmer, on behalf of the GUE/NGL Group, on the executions in Libya (B7-0394/2010);

Filip Kaczmarek, Cristian Dan Preda, Thomas Mann, Tunne Kelam, Martin Kastler, Sari Essayah, Eija-Riitta Korhola, Laima Liucija Andrikienė, Dominique Vlasto and Bogusław Sonik, on behalf of the PPE Group, on the executions in Libya (B7-0395/2010);

Marietje Schaake, Frédérique Ries, Ramon Tremosa i Balcells, Sonia Alfano, Marielle De Sarnez and Kristiina Ojuland, on behalf of the ALDE Group, on the executions in Libya (B7-0396/2010).

Speaking time would be allocated in accordance with Rule 149.

3.   Documents received

The following documents had been received from the Council and Commission:

Proposal for a Council Decision on the conclusion of a Protocol to the Euro-Mediterranean Agreement establishing an association between the European Communities and their Member States, of the one part, and the State of Israel of the other part, on Conformity Assessment and Acceptance of Industrial Products (05190/2010 - C7-0126/2010 - 2009/0155(NLE))

referred to

responsible: INTA

opinion: AFET, ITRE

Proposal for a Council Decision concerning the signature, on behalf of the European Community, of the Protocol on Integrated Coastal Zone Management in the Mediterranean to the Convention for the Protection of the Marine Environment and the Coastal Region of the Mediterranean (09132/2010 - C7-0128/2010 - 2010/0016(NLE))

referred to

responsible: ENVI

opinion: PECH, TRAN, REGI

Proposal for a Regulation of the European Parliament and of the Council concerning European statistics on permanent crops (COM(2010)0249 - C7-0129/2010 - 2010/0133(COD))

referred to

responsible: AGRI

Proposal for transfer of appropriations DEC 16/2010 - Section III – Commission (N7-0023/2010 - C7-0130/2010 - 2010/2081(GBD))

referred to

responsible: BUDG

Proposal for a Council Decision on the adoption by Estonia of the euro on 1 January 2011 (COM(2010)0239 - C7-0131/2010 - 2010/0135(NLE))

referred to

responsible: ECON

Proposal for transfer of appropriations DEC 17/2010 - Section III – Commission (N7-0024/2010 - C7-0132/2010 - 2010/2082(GBD))

referred to

responsible: BUDG

Proposal for transfer of appropriations DEC 18/2010 - Section III – Commission (N7-0025/2010 - C7-0133/2010 - 2010/2083(GBD))

referred to

responsible: BUDG

Proposal for a regulation of the European Parliament and of the Council of the European Union amending Regulation (EC) No 539/2001 listing the third countries whose nationals must be in possession of visas when crossing the external borders of Member States and those whose nationals are exempt from that requirement (COM(2010)0256 - C7-0134/2010 - 2010/0137(COD))

referred to

responsible: LIBE

opinion: AFET

Proposal for a regulation of the European Parliament and of the Council amending Council Regulation (EC) No 732/2008 applying a scheme of generalised tariff preferences for the period from 1 January 2009 to 31 December 2011 (COM(2010)0142 - C7-0135/2010 - 2010/0140(COD))

referred to

responsible: INTA

opinion: DEVE

Proposal for a Council decision laying down rules for imports into the European Union from Greenland of fishery products, live bivalve molluscs, echinoderms, tunicates, marine gastropods and by-products thereof (COM(2010)0176 - C7-0136/2010 - 2010/0097(CNS))

referred to

responsible: PECH

opinion: ENVI

Proposal for a Council regulation (Euratom) laying down maximum permitted levels of radioactive contamination of foodstuffs and of feedingstuffs following a nuclear accident or any other case of radiological emergency (COM(2010)0184 - C7-0137/2010 - 2010/0098(CNS))

referred to

responsible: ITRE

opinion: JURI

Proposal for a Regulation (EU) No …/… of the European Parliament and of the Council implementing Article 10 of the United Nations Firearms Protocol and establishing export authorisation, import and transit measures for firearms, their parts and components and ammunition (COM(2010)0273 - C7-0138/2010 - 2010/0147(COD))

referred to

responsible: INTA

opinion: AFET, LIBE, IMCO

Proposal for a regulation of the European Parliament and of the Council amending Regulation (EC) No 663/2009 establishing a programme to aid economic recovery by granting Community financial assistance to projects in the field of energy (COM(2010)0283 - C7-0139/2010 - 2010/0150(COD))

referred to

responsible: ITRE

opinion: BUDG, REGI

In accordance with Rules 124(1) and 125(1) of the Rules of Procedure, the President stated that he would consult the European Economic and Social Committee and the Committee of the Regions on this proposal.

Proposal for a Council decision on the conclusion of a Protocol between the European Community, the Swiss Confederation and the Principality of Liechtenstein on the accession of the Principality of Liechtenstein to the Agreement between the European Community and the Swiss Confederation concerning the criteria and mechanisms for establishing the State responsible for examining a request for asylum lodged in a Member State or in Switzerland (06242/2010 - C7-0140/2010 - 2006/0252(NLE))

referred to

responsible: LIBE

Proposal for a Council decision on the conclusion on behalf of the European Union of the Protocol between the European Union, the European Community, the Swiss Confederation and the Principality of Liechtenstein on the accession of the Principality of Liechtenstein to the Agreement between the European Union, the European Community and the Swiss Confederation on the Swiss Confederation’s association with the implementation, application and development of the Schengen acquis, relating in particular to judicial cooperation in criminal matters and police cooperation (06077/2010 - C7-0141/2010 - 2006/0251(NLE))

referred to

responsible: LIBE

Proposal for a decision of the European Parliament and of the Council providing macro-financial assistance to the Republic of Moldova (COM(2010)0302 - C7-0144/2010 - 2010/0162(COD))

referred to

responsible: INTA

opinion: AFET, BUDG

Proposal for a Council decision authorising enhanced cooperation in the area of the law applicable to divorce and legal separation (09898/2010 - C7-0145/2010 - 2010/0066(NLE))

referred to

responsible: JURI

opinion: FEMM, LIBE

Proposal for a Council decision on the conclusion of a Geneva Agreement on Trade in Bananas between the European Union and Brazil, Colombia, Costa Rica, Ecuador, Guatemala, Honduras, Mexico, Nicaragua, Panama, Peru and Venezuela and of an Agreement on Trade in Bananas between the European Union and the United States of America (07782/2010 - C7-0148/2010 - 2010/0057(NLE))

referred to

responsible: INTA

opinion: DEVE, AGRI

Proposal for transfer of appropriations DEC 23/2010 - Section III – Commission (N7-0027/2010 - C7-0152/2010 - 2010/2090(GBD))

referred to

responsible: BUDG

Draft amending budget No 4 to the general budget for 2010 - Council position of 11 June 2010 (10930/2010 - C7-0153/2010 - 2010/2056(BUD))

referred to

responsible: BUDG

4.   Working time of persons performing mobile road transport activities ***I (debate)

Report on the proposal for a directive of the European Parliament and of the Council amending Directive 2002/15/EC on the organisation of the working time of persons performing mobile road transport activities [COM(2008)0650 - C6-0354/2008- 2008/0195(COD)] - Committee on Employment and Social Affairs. Rapporteur: Edit Bauer (A7-0137/2010)

Edit Bauer introduced the report.

The following spoke: Siim Kallas (Vice-President of the Commission).

The following spoke: Pervenche Berès, on the code of conduct on codecision procedures, Thomas Mann, on behalf of the PPE Group, Stephen Hughes, on behalf of the S&D Group, Marian Harkin, on behalf of the ALDE Group, Emilie Turunen, on behalf of the Verts/ALE Group, Peter van Dalen, on behalf of the ECR Group, Ilda Figueiredo, on behalf of the GUE/NGL Group, Mara Bizzotto, on behalf of the EFD Group, Elisabeth Morin-Chartier, Alejandro Cercas, Gesine Meissner, Eva Lichtenberger, Julie Girling, Thomas Händel, Derek Roland Clark, Veronica Lope Fontagné, Pervenche Berès, Dirk Sterckx, Timo Soini, Sari Essayah, Saïd El Khadraoui, Raffaele Baldassarre and David Casa.

The following spoke under the ‘catch-the-eye’ procedure: Georges Bach, Proinsias De Rossa, Elisabeth Schroedter, Dieter-Lebrecht Koch, John Bufton, Jutta Steinruck, Andrzej Grzyb, Diane Dodds, Karin Kadenbach and Paul Rübig.

The following spoke: Siim Kallas and Edit Bauer.

The debate closed.

Vote: minutes of 16.6.2010, item 8.10.

5.   Food information to consumers ***I (debate)

Report on the proposal for a regulation of the European Parliament and of the Council on the provision of food information to consumers [COM(2008)0040 - C6-0052/2008- 2008/0028(COD)] - Committee on the Environment, Public Health and Food Safety. Rapporteur: Renate Sommer (A7-0109/2010)

Renate Sommer introduced the report.

The following spoke: John Dalli (Member of the Commission).

The following spoke: Christel Schaldemose (rapporteur for the opinion of the IMCO Committee), Marc Tarabella (rapporteur for the opinion of the AGRI Committee), Peter Liese, on behalf of the PPE Group, Glenis Willmott, on behalf of the S&D Group, Gerben-Jan Gerbrandy, on behalf of the ALDE Group, Carl Schlyter, on behalf of the Verts/ALE Group, Struan Stevenson, on behalf of the ECR Group, and Kartika Tamara Liotard, on behalf of the GUE/NGL Group.

IN THE CHAIR: Gianni PITTELLA

Vice-President

The following spoke: Giancarlo Scottà, on behalf of the EFD Group, Csanád Szegedi, Non-attached Member, Pilar Ayuso, Nessa Childers, Corinne Lepage, Satu Hassi, James Nicholson, Diane Dodds, Françoise Grossetête, Andres Perello Rodriguez, Chris Davies, Emma McClarkin, Bogusław Sonik, Karin Kadenbach, Jacek Olgierd Kurski, Paolo Bartolozzi, José Manuel Fernandes, Mairead McGuinness, Herbert Dorfmann and Richard Seeber.

The following spoke under the ‘catch-the-eye’ procedure: Anja Weisgerber, Csaba Sándor Tabajdi, Giovanni La Via, Frédérique Ries, Anna Rosbach, Anna Maria Corazza Bildt, Kriton Arsenis, Franz Obermayr, Christa Klaß, Edite Estrela, Oreste Rossi, Rareș-Lucian Niculescu, Jaroslav Paška, Gilles Pargneaux and Miroslav Mikolášik.

The following spoke: John Dalli.

The debate closed.

Vote: minutes of 16.6.2010, item 8.11.

6.   Quality of statistical data in the Union and enhanced auditing powers by the Commission (debate)

Oral question (O-0080/2010) by Othmar Karas and Sharon Bowles, on behalf of the ECON Committee, to the Commission: The quality of statistical data in the Union and enhanced auditing powers by the Commission (Eurostat) (B7-0314/2010)

Othmar Karas and Sharon Bowles moved the oral question.

Olli Rehn (Member of the Commission) answered the oral question.

The following spoke: Edward Scicluna, on behalf of the S&D Group, Sylvie Goulard, on behalf of the ALDE Group, Franz Obermayr, Non-attached Member, Anni Podimata, Dimitar Stoyanov and Olle Ludvigsson.

The following spoke under the ‘catch-the-eye’ procedure: Andreas Mölzer and Liisa Jaakonsaari.

The following spoke: Olli Rehn.

Motion for a resolution to wind up the debate tabled under Rule 115(5):

Sharon Bowles and Othmar Karas, on behalf of the ECON Committee, on the quality of statistical data in the Union and enhanced auditing powers by the Commission (Eurostat) (B7-0375/2010).

The debate closed.

Vote: minutes of 17.6.2010, item 7.5.

IN THE CHAIR: Jerzy BUZEK

President

7.   Voting time

Details of voting (amendments, separate and split votes, etc.) appear in the Results of Votes annex to the minutes.

The results of roll-call votes are available in electronic form only, as an annex to the minutes, and can be accessed via Europarl.

7.1.   Election of a Vice-President of the European Parliament (vote)

The President announced that he had received from the PPE Group the nomination of László Tőkés.

As László Tőkés was the only candidate, the President proposed to the House that the vote be held by acclamation under Rule 13(1).

The following spoke: Corneliu Vadim Tudor, who expressed reservations regarding the nomination, and Hannes Swoboda, who proposed that the candidate make a statement.

László Tőkés made a brief statement.

The President, noting the reservations expressed by Corneliu Vadim Tudor, decided to move to the vote, which was held electronically.

The following spoke on the technical aspects of the vote: Marc Tarabella and Martin Schulz.

The President recalled the way of counting the votes.

The following spoke: Georgios Toussas, who requested that votes against and abstentions be counted separately, Robert Atkins, who associated himself with those remarks, and Hans-Peter Martin, on the functioning of his voting machine.

The following spoke: Dagmar Roth-Behrendt, who recalled the arrangements for electing vice-presidents and stated that in this case only the number of votes in favour was decisive.

The vote was held.

By electronic vote (Members voting: 621; in favour: 334; blank papers: 287), Parliament elected László Tőkés (the list of Members voting is annexed to these minutes).

The President proclaimed László Tőkés Vice-President of the European Parliament and congratulated him on his election. In line with Rule 18(1), he took the place of his predecessor (11th) in the order of precedence.

The following spoke: Stavros Lambrinidis on the count of votes against and abstentions (the President invited Members to inform him of their reservations personally).

IN THE CHAIR: Edward McMILLAN-SCOTT

Vice-President

The following spoke: Hannes Swoboda and Robert Atkins on the conduct of the vote.

7.2.   Mobilisation of the European Globalisation Adjustment Fund: ES/Region of Valencia (Rule 138) (vote)

Report on the proposal for a decision of the European Parliament and of the Council on mobilisation of the European Globalisation Adjustment Fund, in accordance with point 28 of the Interinstitutional Agreement of 17 May 2006 between the European Parliament, the Council and the Commission on budgetary discipline and sound financial management [COM(2010)0216 - C7-0115/2010- 2010/2066(BUD)] - Committee on Budgets. Rapporteur: Barbara Matera (A7-0180/2010)

(Qualified majority: three fifths of votes cast)

(Voting record: ‘Results of votes’, Item 1)

COMMISSION PROPOSAL and MOTION FOR A RESOLUTION

Barbara Matera (rapporteur) made a statement under Rule 138(4).

Adopted by single vote (P7_TA(2010)0197)

7.3.   Mobilisation of the European Globalisation Adjustment Fund: Ireland/Waterford Crystal (Rule 138) (vote)

Report on the proposal for a decision of the European Parliament and of the Council on mobilisation of the European Globalisation Adjustment Fund, in accordance with point 28 of the Interinstitutional Agreement of 17 May 2006 between the European Parliament, the Council and the Commission on budgetary discipline and sound financial management [COM(2010)0196 - C7-0116/2010- 2010/2067(BUD)] - Committee on Budgets. Rapporteur: Barbara Matera (A7-0181/2010)

(Qualified majority: three fifths of votes cast)

(Voting record: ‘Results of votes’, Item 2)

COMMISSION PROPOSAL and MOTION FOR A RESOLUTION

Adopted by single vote (P7_TA(2010)0198)

7.4.   Mobilisation of the European Globalisation Adjustment Fund: ES/Castilla - La Mancha (Rule 138) (vote)

Report on the proposal for a decision of the European Parliament and of the Council on mobilisation of the European Globalisation Adjustment Fund, in accordance with point 28 of the Interinstitutional Agreement of 17 May 2006 between the European Parliament, the Council and the Commission on budgetary discipline and sound financial management [COM(2010)0205 - C7-0117/2010- 2010/2068(BUD)] - Committee on Budgets. Rapporteur: Barbara Matera (A7-0179/2010)

(Qualified majority: three fifths of votes cast)

(Voting record: ‘Results of votes’, Item 3)

COMMISSION PROPOSAL and MOTION FOR A RESOLUTION

Adopted by single vote (P7_TA(2010)0199)

7.5.   Mobilisation of the European Globalisation Adjustment Fund: technical assistance at the initiative of the Commission (Rule 138) (vote)

Report on the proposal for a decision of the European Parliament and of the Council on mobilisation of the European Globalisation Adjustment Fund, in accordance with point 28 of the Interinstitutional Agreement of 17 May 2006 between the European Parliament, the Council and the Commission on budgetary discipline and sound financial management [COM(2010)0182 - C7-0099/2010- 2010/2060(BUD)] - Committee on Budgets. Rapporteur: Barbara Matera (A7-0178/2010)

(Qualified majority: three fifths of votes cast)

(Voting record: ‘Results of votes’, Item 4)

COMMISSION PROPOSAL and MOTION FOR A RESOLUTION

Adopted by single vote (P7_TA(2010)0200)

7.6.   Transparency in regional policy and its funding (Rule 138) (vote)

Report on transparency in regional policy and its funding [2009/2232(INI)] - Committee on Regional Development. Rapporteur: Michail Tremopoulos (A7-0139/2010)

(Simple majority)

(Voting record: ‘Results of votes’, Item 5)

MOTION FOR A RESOLUTION

Michail Tremopoulos (rapporteur) made a statement under Rule 138(4).

Adopted by single vote (P7_TA(2010)0201)

7.7.   EU financial contributions to the International Fund for Ireland (2007-2010) ***I (Rule 138) (vote)

Report on the proposal for a regulation of the European Parliament and of the Council concerning European Union financial contributions to the International Fund for Ireland (2007-2010) [COM(2010)0012 - C7-0024/2010- 2010/0004(COD)] - Committee on Regional Development. Rapporteur: Seán Kelly (A7-0190/2010)

(Simple majority)

(Voting record: ‘Results of votes’, Item 6)

COMMISSION PROPOSAL and DRAFT LEGISLATIVE RESOLUTION

Seán Kelly (rapporteur) made a statement under Rule 138(4).

Adopted by single vote (P7_TA(2010)0202)

The following had spoken:

Francesco Enrico Speroni on the count of votes during the election of the Vice-President.

7.8.   European rail network for competitive freight ***II (vote)

Recommendation for second reading on the Council position at first reading for adopting a regulation of the European Parliament and of the Council concerning a European rail network for competitive freight [11069/5/2009 - C7-0043/2010- 2008/0247(COD)] - Committee on Transport and Tourism. Rapporteur: Marian-Jean Marinescu (A7-0162/2010)

(Qualified majority)

(Voting record: ‘Results of votes’, Item 7)

COMMON POSITION OF THE COUNCIL

Declared approved as amended (P7_TA(2010)0203)

The following had spoken:

Robert Atkins.

7.9.   Adaptation of the Rules of Procedure to the Treaty of Lisbon (vote)

Report on the adaptation of Parliament’s Rules of Procedure to the Treaty of Lisbon [2009/2062(REG)] - Committee on Constitutional Affairs. Rapporteur: David Martin (A7-0043/2009)

(Qualified majority for the amendments)

(Voting record: ‘Results of votes’, Item 8)

(The first part of the report had been voted on on 25 November 2009 (see minutes of 25.11.2009, item 7.4)

TEXT OF THE RULES OF PROCEDURE

Amendments adopted (P7_TA(2010)0204)

The new provisions would enter into force on the first day of the next part-session.

The following had spoken:

Before the vote, Bruno Gollnisch on the provisions governing the representation of non-attached Members on the Conference of Presidents;

After the vote, David Martin (rapporteur), to make technical adaptations.

7.10.   Mandate for the trilogue on the 2011 Draft Budget (vote)

Report on the mandate for the trilogue on the 2011 draft budget [2010/2002(BUD)] - Committee on Budgets. Rapporteur: Sidonia Elżbieta Jędrzejewska (A7-0183/2010)

(Simple majority)

(Voting record: ‘Results of votes’, Item 9)

MOTION FOR A RESOLUTION

Adopted (P7_TA(2010)0205)

7.11.   Derivatives Markets: Future policy actions (vote)

Report on derivatives markets: future policy actions [2010/2008(INI)] - Committee on Economic and Monetary Affairs. Rapporteur: Werner Langen (A7-0187/2010)

(Simple majority)

(Voting record: ‘Results of votes’, Item 10)

MOTION FOR A RESOLUTION

Adopted (P7_TA(2010)0206)

7.12.   Internet of Things (vote)

Report on the Internet of Things [2009/2224(INI)] - Committee on Industry, Research and Energy. Rapporteur: Maria Badia i Cutchet (A7-0154/2010)

(Simple majority)

(Voting record: ‘Results of votes’, Item 11)

MOTION FOR A RESOLUTION

Adopted (P7_TA(2010)0207)

7.13.   Internet governance: the next steps (vote)

Report on internet governance: the next steps [2009/2229(INI)] - Committee on Industry, Research and Energy. Rapporteur: Francisco Sosa Wagner (A7-0185/2010)

(Simple majority)

(Voting record: ‘Results of votes’, Item 12)

MOTION FOR A RESOLUTION

Adopted (P7_TA(2010)0208)

7.14.   Community innovation policy in a changing world (vote)

Report on Community innovation policy in a changing world [2009/2227(INI)] - Committee on Industry, Research and Energy. Rapporteur: Hermann Winkler (A7-0143/2010)

(Simple majority)

(Voting record: ‘Results of votes’, Item 13)

MOTION FOR A RESOLUTION

Adopted (P7_TA(2010)0209)

7.15.   Millennium Development Goals (vote)

Report on progress towards the achievement of the Millennium Development Goals: mid-term review in preparation of the UN high-level meeting in September 2010 [2010/2037(INI)] - Committee on Development. Rapporteur: Michael Cashman (A7-0165/2010)

(Simple majority)

(Voting record: ‘Results of votes’, Item 14)

MOTION FOR A RESOLUTION

Adopted (P7_TA(2010)0210)

7.16.   Proposal for a decision on the setting up and numerical strength of the Delegation to the CARIFORUM-EC Parliamentary Committee (vote)

Proposal for a decision tabled under Rule 198 by the Conference of Presidents, on the setting up and numerical strength of the Delegation to the CARIFORUM-EU Parliamentary Committee (B7-0341/2010)

(Simple majority)

(Voting record: ‘Results of votes’, Item 15)

PROPOSAL FOR A DECISION

Adopted (P7_TA(2010)0211)

*

* *

Returning to the election of the Vice-President, the President clarified the arrangements for the count of the vote and confirmed the election of László Tőkés.

The following spoke on the matter: Stavros Lambrinidis, Robert Goebbels, Adrian Severin, Joanna Senyszyn, Nicole Sinclaire, Bruno Gollnisch, Mário David, Matthias Groote, Pat the Cope Gallagher, Toine Manders, Alexandra Thein and Vasilica Viorica Dăncilă.

8.   Explanations of vote

Written explanations of vote:

Explanations of vote submitted in writing under Rule 170 appear in the Verbatim Report of Proceedings for the sitting.

Oral explanations of vote:

Report: Seán Kelly - A7-0190/2010

Pat the Cope Gallagher, Izaskun Bilbao Barandica, Daniel Hannan and James Nicholson

Election of a Vice-President of the European Parliament

Jacek Olgierd Kurski

Report: Marian-Jean Marinescu - A7-0162/2010

Alfredo Antoniozzi

Report: David Martin - A7-0043/2009

Daniel Hannan, Syed Kamall, Bruno Gollnisch, Philip Claeys and Jaroslav Paška

Report: Sidonia Elżbieta Jędrzejewska - A7-0183/2010

Daniel Hannan

Report: Michael Cashman - A7-0165/2010

Clemente Mastella and Sonia Alfano

9.   Corrections to votes and voting intentions

Corrections to votes and voting intentions appear on the ‘Séance en direct’ website under ‘Votes’/‘Results of votes’/‘Roll-call votes’. They are published in hard copy in the Result of roll-call votes annex.

The electronic version on Europarl will be regularly updated for a maximum of two weeks after the day of the vote concerned.

After the two-week deadline has passed, the list of corrections to votes and voting intentions will be finalised so that it can be translated and published in the Official Journal.

*

* *

Norica Nicolai had made it known that her voting machine had not worked during the election of a vice-president.

Anja Weisgerber had made it known that her voting machine had not worked during the three roll-call votes on the report by Michael Cashman - A7-0165/2010.

(The sitting was suspended at 13.50 and resumed at 15.05.)

IN THE CHAIR: Jerzy BUZEK

President

10.   Approval of the minutes of the previous sitting

The minutes of the previous sitting were approved.

11.   Question Hour with the President of the Commission

11.1.   Free questions

The following put questions and supplementary questions to José Manuel Barroso (President of the Commission), who replied: Manfred Weber, on behalf of the PPE Group, Martin Schulz, on behalf of the S&D Group, Guy Verhofstadt, on behalf of the ALDE Group, Rebecca Harms, on behalf of the Verts/ALE Group, Timothy Kirkhope, on behalf of the ECR Group, Gabriele Zimmer, on behalf of the GUE/NGL Group, Niki Tzavela, on behalf of the EFD Group, and Diane Dodds, Non-attached Member.

11.2.   Task Force on European Governance

The following spoke: under the ‘catch-the-eye’ procedure to put questions to José Manuel Barroso (President of the Commission), who replied: Corien Wortmann-Kool, Elżbieta Katarzyna Łukacijewska, Sergio Gaetano Cofferati, Syed Kamall, Enikő Győri, Franz Obermayr, Juan Fernando López Aguilar, Petru Constantin Luhan, Ilda Figueiredo, John Bufton and Georgios Papanikolaou.

President of the Commission question time closed.

12.   Credit rating agencies (debate)

Oral question (O-0051/2010) by Nikolaos Chountis and Jürgen Klute, on behalf of the GUE/NGL Group, to the Commission: Credit rating agencies (B7-0302/2010)

Oral question (O-0072/2010) by Udo Bullmann, on behalf of the S&D Group, to the Commission: Credit rating agencies (B7-0309/2010)

Oral question (O-0077/2010) by Jean-Paul Gauzès, on behalf of the PPE Group, to the Commission: Credit rating agencies (B7-0312/2010)

Oral question (O-0078/2010) by Sylvie Goulard, on behalf of the ALDE Group, to the Commission: Credit Rating Agencies (B7-0313/2010)

Nikolaos Chountis, Gianni Pittella and Jean-Paul Gauzès moved the oral questions.

IN THE CHAIR: Libor ROUČEK

Vice-President

Sylvie Goulard moved the oral question B7-0313/2010.

Michel Barnier (Member of the Commission) answered the questions.

The following spoke: Antolín Sánchez Presedo, on behalf of the S&D Group, Sharon Bowles, on behalf of the ALDE Group, Sven Giegold, on behalf of the Verts/ALE Group, Kay Swinburne, on behalf of the ECR Group, Jürgen Klute, on behalf of the GUE/NGL Group, Godfrey Bloom, on behalf of the EFD Group, Marine Le Pen, Non-attached Member, Edward Scicluna, Wolf Klinz, Vicky Ford, Claudio Morganti, Anni Podimata and Juozas Imbrasas.

The following spoke under the ‘catch-the-eye’ procedure: Othmar Karas, George Sabin Cutaș, Andreas Mölzer, Elena Băsescu, Ivo Strejček, Lara Comi and Georgios Papanikolaou.

The following spoke: Michel Barnier.

The debate closed.

13.   Securities to be offered to the public and harmonisation of transparency requirements ***I (debate)

Report on the proposal for a directive of the European Parliament and of the Council amending Directives 2003/71/EC on the prospectus to be published when securities are offered to the public or admitted to trading and 2004/109/EC on the harmonisation of transparency requirements in relation to information about issuers whose securities are admitted to trading on a regulated market [COM(2009)0491 - C7-0170/2009- 2009/0132(COD)] - Committee on Economic and Monetary Affairs. Rapporteur: Wolf Klinz (A7-0102/2010)

Wolf Klinz introduced the report.

The following spoke: Michel Barnier (Member of the Commission).

The following spoke: Diogo Feio, on behalf of the PPE Group, Catherine Stihler, on behalf of the S&D Group, Olle Schmidt, on behalf of the ALDE Group, Vicky Ford, on behalf of the ECR Group, and José Manuel García-Margallo y Marfil.

IN THE CHAIR: Rodi KRATSA-TSAGAROPOULOU

Vice-President

The following spoke: George Sabin Cutaș, David Casa and Sari Essayah.

The following spoke under the ‘catch-the-eye’ procedure: Elena Băsescu, Franz Obermayr and Angelika Werthmann.

The following spoke: Michel Barnier and Wolf Klinz.

The debate closed.

Vote: minutes of 17.6.2010, item 7.2.

14.   Revision of the Multiannual Financial Framework (debate)

Oral question (O-0074/2010) by Reimer Böge, on behalf of the BUDG Committee to the Council: Review of the Multiannual Financial Framework 2007-2013 (B7-0310/2010)

Oral question (O-0075/2010) by Reimer Böge, on behalf of the BUDG Committee, to the Commission: Review of the Multiannual Financial Framework 2007-2013 (B7-0311/2010)

Reimer Böge moved the oral questions.

Luis Espadas Moncalvillo (President-in-Office of the Council) answered the question B7-0310/2010.

Janusz Lewandowski (Member of the Commission) answered the question B7-0311/2010.

The following spoke: Franz Obermayr who complained about the presence in the Chamber of persons photographing Members without authorisation (the President noted the speaker’s remarks), Marian-Jean Marinescu, on behalf of the PPE Group, Eider Gardiazábal Rubial, on behalf of the S&D Group, Anne E. Jensen, on behalf of the ALDE Group, Helga Trüpel, on behalf of the Verts/ALE Group, Jacek Włosowicz, on behalf of the ECR Group, Marta Andreasen, on behalf of the EFD Group, Daniël van der Stoep, Non-attached Member, Salvador Garriga Polledo, Andrea Cozzolino, Martin Ehrenhauser, José Manuel Fernandes, Estelle Grelier, Lambert van Nistelrooij and Mairead McGuinness.

The following spoke under the ‘catch-the-eye’ procedure: Giovanni La Via, Silvia-Adriana Țicău, Edit Herczog and Seán Kelly.

The following spoke: Luis Espadas Moncalvillo, Janusz Lewandowski and Reimer Böge.

The debate closed.

(The sitting was suspended at 18.55 and resumed at 19.05.)

IN THE CHAIR: Edward McMILLAN-SCOTT

Vice-President

15.   Question Time (Commission)

Parliament considered a number of questions to the Commission (B7-0307/2010).

Question 20 (Laima Liucija Andrikienė): Process and outcome of local elections in Belarus.

Štefan Füle (Member of the Commission) answered the question and supplementaries by Laima Liucija Andrikienė and Janusz Władysław Zemke.

Question 18 (Rodi Kratsa-Tsagaropoulou): Effects of fiscal adjustments on the credibility of the common European currency.

Olli Rehn (Member of the Commission) answered the question and supplementaries by Rodi Kratsa-Tsagaropoulou, Nikolaos Chountis and Justas Vincas Paleckis.

Question 19 (Mairead McGuinness): EU Structural Funds - funding exclusion.

Viviane Reding (Vice-President of the Commission) answered the question and supplementaries by Seán Kelly, Ádám Kósa and Nikolaos Chountis.

Question 21 (Chris Davies): Securing EU environmental goals.

Janez Potočnik (Member of the Commission) answered the question and a supplementary by Chris Davies.

Question 22 (Dan Jørgensen): Dealing with EDC mixtures.

Question 23 (Fiona Hall): EU action on endocrine disrupting chemicals (EDCs).

Janez Potočnik answered the questions and supplementaries by Dan Jørgensen, Fiona Hall and Lena Ek.

Question 24 (Seán Kelly): Floods Directive Implementation.

Janez Potočnik answered the question and supplementaries by Seán Kelly, Gay Mitchell, Silvia-Adriana Țicău and Jim Higgins.

Question 25 (Radvilė Morkūnaitė-Mikulėnienė): Revision of the EIA Directive (85/337/EEC).

Janez Potočnik answered the question and a supplementary by Radvilė Morkūnaitė-Mikulėnienė.

The following spoke: Marian Harkin, Sarah Ludford, Malcolm Harbour, Georgios Papastamkos and Bernd Posselt on the conduct of Question Time.

Question 27 (Kathleen Van Brempt): Birds and Habitats Directives.

Janez Potočnik answered the question and a supplementary by Kathleen Van Brempt.

Questions which had not been answered for lack of time would receive written answers (see annex to the Verbatim Report of Proceedings).

Commission Question Time closed.

(The sitting was suspended at 20.35 and resumed at 21.00.)

IN THE CHAIR: Miguel Angel MARTÍNEZ MARTÍNEZ

Vice-President

16.   Gender aspects of the economic downturn and financial crisis - Assessment of the results of the 2006-2010 Roadmap for Equality between women and men and forward looking recommendations - Charter for Women’s Rights - follow up (debate)

Report on gender aspects of the economic downturn and financial crisis [2009/2204(INI)] - Committee on Women’s Rights and Gender Equality. Rapporteur: Raül Romeva i Rueda (A7-0155/2010)

Report on assessment of the results of the 2006-2010 Roadmap for Equality between women and men, and forward-looking recommendations [2009/2242(INI)] - Committee on Women’s Rights and Gender Equality. Rapporteur: Ilda Figueiredo (A7-0156/2010)

Oral question (O-0059/2010) by Zita Gurmai and Britta Thomsen, on behalf of the S&D Group, Ilda Figueiredo and Eva-Britt Svensson, on behalf of the GUE/NGL Group, Antonyia Parvanova, on behalf of the ALDE Group, and Marije Cornelissen, on behalf of the Verts/ALE Group, to the Commission: Charter for Women’s Rights - follow up (B7-0305/2010)

Raül Romeva i Rueda and Ilda Figueiredo introduced the reports.

Zita Gurmai, Eva-Britt Svensson, Antonyia Parvanova and Marije Cornelissen moved the oral question.

The following spoke: Isabel Martínez Lozano (President-in-Office of the Council) and Viviane Reding (Vice-President of the Commission), who answered the oral question.

The following spoke: Lívia Járóka, on behalf of the PPE Group, Edite Estrela, on behalf of the S&D Group, Sophia in 't Veld, on behalf of the ALDE Group, Marina Yannakoudakis, on behalf of the ECR Group, Charalampos Angourakis, on behalf of the GUE/NGL Group, Angelika Werthmann, Non-attached Member, Barbara Matera, Iratxe García Pérez, Siiri Oviir, Krisztina Morvai, Anna Záborská and Marc Tarabella.

The following spoke under the ‘catch-the-eye’ procedure: Roberta Angelilli, Olga Sehnalová, Regina Bastos, Rovana Plumb, Seán Kelly, Silvia Costa, Elisabeth Köstinger, Evelyn Regner, Mariya Nedelcheva, Monika Flašíková Beňová, Hella Ranner and Karin Kadenbach.

The following spoke: Isabel Martínez Lozano, Viviane Reding, Raül Romeva i Rueda and Ilda Figueiredo.

The debate closed.

Vote: minutes of 16.6.2010, item 7.6 and minutes of 16.6.2010, item 7.7.

17.   Joint Baltic Sea Research and Development Programme ***I (debate)

Report on the proposal for a decision of the European Parliament and of the Council on the participation by the Community in a Joint Baltic Sea Research and Development Programme (BONUS-169) undertaken by several Member States [COM(2009)0610 - C7-0263/2009- 2009/0169(COD)] - Committee on Industry, Research and Energy. Rapporteur: Lena Ek (A7-0164/2010)

Lena Ek introduced the report.

The following spoke: Máire Geoghegan-Quinn (Member of the Commission).

The following spoke: Anna Rosbach (rapporteur for the opinion of the ENVI Committee), Lambert van Nistelrooij, on behalf of the PPE Group, Adam Gierek, on behalf of the S&D Group, Satu Hassi, on behalf of the Verts/ALE Group, and Maria Da Graça Carvalho.

The following spoke under the ‘catch-the-eye’ procedure: Petru Constantin Luhan, Radvilė Morkūnaitė-Mikulėnienė, Elena Oana Antonescu, Czesław Adam Siekierski and Piotr Borys.

The following spoke: Máire Geoghegan-Quinn and Lena Ek.

The debate closed.

Vote: minutes of 16.6.2010, item 8.1.

18.   Application of the provisions of the Schengen acquis relating to SIS in Bulgaria and Romania (debate)

Report on the draft Council decision on the application of the provisions of the Schengen acquis relating to the Schengen Information System in the Republic of Bulgaria and Romania [06714/2010 - C7-0067/2010- 2010/0814(NLE)] - Committee on Civil Liberties, Justice and Home Affairs. Rapporteur: Carlos Coelho (A7-0199/2010)

Carlos Coelho introduced the report.

The following spoke: Cecilia Malmström (Member of the Commission).

The following spoke: Mariya Nedelcheva, on behalf of the PPE Group, Ioan Enciu, on behalf of the S&D Group, Nathalie Griesbeck, on behalf of the ALDE Group, Tatjana Ždanoka, on behalf of the Verts/ALE Group, Zbigniew Ziobro, on behalf of the ECR Group, and John Bufton, on behalf of the EFD Group.

The following spoke under the ‘catch-the-eye’ procedure: Elena Oana Antonescu, Elena Băsescu, Petru Constantin Luhan, Czesław Adam Siekierski and Piotr Borys.

The following spoke: Cecilia Malmström and Carlos Coelho.

The debate closed.

Vote: minutes of 17.6.2010, item 7.4.

19.   Sport, specifically concerning players’ agents (debate)

Oral question (O-0032/2010) by Doris Pack, on behalf of the CULT Committee, to the Commission: Sport, specifically concerning players’ agents (B7-0308/2010)

Doris Pack moved the oral question.

Androulla Vassiliou (Member of the Commission) answered the oral question.

The following spoke: Ivo Belet, on behalf of the PPE Group, Mary Honeyball, on behalf of the S&D Group, Emma McClarkin, on behalf of the ECR Group, Marie-Christine Vergiat, on behalf of the GUE/NGL Group, Seán Kelly and Emine Bozkurt.

The following spoke under the ‘catch-the-eye’ procedure: Iosif Matula and Piotr Borys.

The following spoke: Androulla Vassiliou.

Motion for a resolution to wind up the debate tabled under Rule 115(5):

Doris Pack, on behalf of the CULT Committee, on players’ agents in sports (B7-0343/2010)

The debate closed.

Vote: minutes of 17.6.2010, item 7.9.

20.   Agenda of the next sitting

The agenda of the next day’s sitting had been established (‘Agenda’ PE 442.783/OJME).

21.   Closure of the sitting

The sitting closed at 24.00.

Klaus Welle

Secretary-General

Stavros Lambrinidis

Vice-President


Tuesday 15 June 2010
ATTENDANCE REGISTER

The following signed:

Abad, Áder, Agnew, Albertini, Albrecht, Alfano, Alfonsi, Allam, Alvarez, Alvaro, Alves, Andreasen, Andrés Barea, Andrikienė, Angelilli, Angourakis, Antonescu, Antoniozzi, Arias Echeverría, Arif, Arlacchi, Arsenis, Ashworth, Atkins, Attard-Montalto, Auconie, Audy, Auken, Ayala Sender, Aylward, Ayuso, Bach, Badia i Cutchet, Balčytis, Baldassarre, Balz, Balzani, Bartolozzi, Băsescu, Bastos, Batten, Baudis, Bauer, Bearder, Béchu, Belder, Belet, Bélier, Benarab-Attou, Bendtsen, Bennahmias, Berès, Berlato, Berman, Besset, Bilbao Barandica, Binev, Bisky, Bizzotto, Blinkevičiūtė, Bloom, Bodu, Böge, Bokros, Bonsignore, Borghezio, Borsellino, Borys, Boștinaru, Bové, Bowles, Bozkurt, Bradbourn, Březina, Brok, Brons, Brzobohatá, Bufton, Bullmann, Bușoi, Bütikofer, Buzek, Cadec, Callanan, van de Camp, Campbell Bannerman, Cancian, Canfin, Capoulas Santos, Caronna, Carvalho, Casa, Cashman, Casini, Caspary, Castex, del Castillo Vera, Cavada, Cercas, Češková, Chatzimarkakis, Chichester, Childers, Chountis, Christensen, Claeys, Clark, Coelho, Cofferati, Collino, Colman, Comi, Corazza Bildt, Cornelissen, Correia De Campos, Cortés Lastra, Silvia Costa, Cozzolino, Cramer, Crețu, Creutzmann, Cutaș, Cymański, Daerden, van Dalen, Dăncilă, Danellis, Danjean, Dantin, (The Earl of) Dartmouth, Dati, Daul, David, Davies, De Angelis, de Brún, De Castro, Dehaene, De Keyser, Delli, Delvaux, De Mita, De Rossa, De Sarnez, Désir, Deß, Deutsch, Deva, De Veyrac, Dodds, Domenici, Donskis, Dorfmann, Durant, Dušek, Ehrenhauser, Eickhout, Ek, El Khadraoui, Elles, Enciu, Engström, Eppink, Ernst, Ertug, Essayah, Estaràs Ferragut, Estrela, Evans, Fajmon, Fajon, Falbr, Farage, Färm, Feio, Ferber, Fernandes, Elisa Ferreira, João Ferreira, Fidanza, Figueiredo, Fisas Ayxela, Fjellner, Flašíková Beňová, Flautre, Fleckenstein, Fontana, Ford, Foster, Fox, Fraga Estévez, Franco, Gahler, Gál, Gallagher, Gallo, Gáll-Pelcz, García-Margallo y Marfil, García Pérez, Gardiazábal Rubial, Gardini, Garriga Polledo, Gauzès, Gebhardt, Geier, Gerbrandy, Geringer de Oedenberg, Giannakou, Giegold, Gierek, Girling, Glante, Glattfelder, Godmanis, Goebbels, Goerens, Gollnisch, Gomes, Göncz, Goulard, de Grandes Pascual, Gräßle, Grech, Grelier, Grèze, Griesbeck, Gróbarczyk, Groote, Grosch, Grossetête, Gruny, Grzyb, Gualtieri, Guerrero Salom, Guillaume, Gurmai, Gutiérrez-Cortines, Győri, Gyürk, Hadjigeorgiou, Häfner, Haglund, Hall, Händel, Handzlik, Hankiss, Harbour, Harkin, Hassi, Haug, Häusling, Hautala, Jiří Havel, Helmer, Hénin, Herczog, Herranz García, Hibner, Jim Higgins, Joe Higgins, Nadja Hirsch, Hoang Ngoc, Hoarau, Hohlmeier, Hökmark, Honeyball, Howitt, Danuta Maria Hübner, Hudghton, Hughes, Hyusmenova, Iacolino, Ibrisagic, Ilchev, Imbrasas, in 't Veld, Iotova, Iovine, Itälä, Iturgaiz Angulo, Ivan, Ivanova, Jaakonsaari, Jäätteenmäki, Jadot, Jahr, Járóka, Jáuregui Atondo, Jędrzejewska, Jeggle, Jensen, Jiménez-Becerril Barrio, Joly, de Jong, Jørgensen, Junqueras Vies, Juvin, Kacin, Kaczmarek, Kadenbach, Kalfin, Kalinowski, Kalniete, Kamall, Kammerevert, Karas, Karim, Kariņš, Kasoulides, Kastler, Kazak, Tunne Kelam, Keller, Seán Kelly, Kiil-Nielsen, Kirilov, Kirkhope, Klaß, Klinz, Klute, Koch, Koch-Mehrin, Kohlíček, Kolarska-Bobińska, Koppa, Kósa, Köstinger, Koumoutsakos, Béla Kovács, Kovatchev, Kowal, Kozlík, Kozłowski, Kožušník, Krahmer, Kratsa-Tsagaropoulou, Krehl, Kreissl-Dörfler, Kuhn, Kukan, Kurski, Lamassoure, Lambert, Lamberts, Lambrinidis, Landsbergis, Lange, de Lange, Langen, La Via, Lechner, Le Foll, Le Grip, Legutko, Lehne, Le Hyaric, Leichtfried, Leinen, Lepage, Jean-Marie Le Pen, Marine Le Pen, Liberadzki, Lichtenberger, Liese, Liotard, Lisek, Lochbihler, Løkkegaard, Lope Fontagné, López Aguilar, López-Istúriz White, Lösing, Lövin, Ludford, Ludvigsson, Luhan, Łukacijewska, Lulling, Lunacek, Lynne, Lyon, McAvan, McCarthy, McClarkin, McGuinness, McMillan-Scott, Macovei, Manders, Mănescu, Maňka, Mann, Manner, Marcinkiewicz, Marinescu, David Martin, Hans-Peter Martin, Martínez Martínez, Masip Hidalgo, Maštálka, Mastella, Matera, Mathieu, Matias, Mato Adrover, Matula, Mauro, Mavronikolas, Mayer, Mazzoni, Meissner, Mélenchon, Melo, Méndez de Vigo, Menéndez del Valle, Merkies, Messerschmidt, Mészáros, Meyer, Michel, Mikolášik, Milana, Millán Mon, Mirsky, Mitchell, Mölzer, Moraes, Moreira, Morganti, Morin-Chartier, Morkūnaitė-Mikulėnienė, Morvai, Motti, Muñiz De Urquiza, Muscardini, Nattrass, Nedelcheva, Neuser, Neveďalová, Newton Dunn, Neynsky, Nicholson, Nicolai, Niculescu, Niebler, van Nistelrooij, Nitras, Obermayr, Obiols, Ojuland, Olbrycht, Olejniczak, Oomen-Ruijten, Őry, Ouzký, Oviir, Pack, Padar, Paksas, Paleckis, Paliadeli, Pallone, Panayotov, Panzeri, Papanikolaou, Papastamkos, Pargneaux, Parvanova, Pașcu, Paška, Patrão Neves, Patriciello, Paulsen, Peillon, Perello Rodriguez, Alojz Peterle, Pieper, Pietikäinen, Piotrowski, Pirillo, Pittella, Plumb, Poc, Podimata, Poręba, Posselt, Pöttering, Poupakis, Preda, Vittorio Prodi, Protasiewicz, Provera, Quisthoudt-Rowohl, Rangel, Ranner, Ransdorf, Rapkay, Rapti, Regner, Reimers, Remek, Repo, Reul, Riera Madurell, Ries, Rinaldi, Riquet, Rivasi, Rivellini, Rochefort, Rodust, Rohde, Roithová, Romero López, Romeva i Rueda, Rosbach, Rossi, Roth-Behrendt, Rouček, Rübig, Rubiks, Rühle, Saïfi, Salafranca Sánchez-Neyra, Salavrakos, Salvini, Sánchez Presedo, Sanchez-Schmid, Sârbu, Sargentini, Sartori, Saryusz-Wolski, Sassoli, Saudargas, Savisaar, Schaake, Schaldemose, Schlyter, Olle Schmidt, Schnellhardt, Schnieber-Jastram, Scholz, Schöpflin, Schroedter, Martin Schulz, Werner Schulz, Schwab, Scicluna, Scottà, Scurria, Seeber, Sehnalová, Senyszyn, Serracchiani, Severin, Siekierski, Silvestris, Simon, Simpson, Sinclaire, Sippel, Siwiec, Skinner, Skrzydlewska, Skylakakis, Smith, Smolková, Sógor, Soini, Sommer, Søndergaard, Sonik, Sosa Wagner, Soullie, Speroni, Staes, Stassen, Šťastný, Stavrakakis, Steinruck, Sterckx, Stevenson, Stihler, van der Stoep, Stolojan, Dimitar Stoyanov, Strasser, Strejček, Striffler, Surján, Susta, Alf Svensson, Eva-Britt Svensson, Swinburne, Swoboda, Szájer, Szegedi, Tabajdi, Takkula, Tănăsescu, Tannock, Tarabella, Tarand, Tatarella, Taylor, Teixeira, Thaler, Thein, Theocharous, Theurer, Thomsen, Thun und Hohenstein, Țicău, Tirolien, Toia, Tőkés, Tomaševski, Tošenovský, Toussas, Tremopoulos, Tremosa i Balcells, Triantaphyllides, Trüpel, Trzaskowski, Tsoukalas, Turmes, Turunen, Tzavela, Uggias, Ulmer, Ulvskog, Ungureanu, Urutchev, Uspaskich, Vadim Tudor, Vaidere, Vajgl, Vălean, Van Brempt, Vanhecke, Van Orden, Vattimo, Vaughan, Vergiat, Vergnaud, Verheyen, Vidal-Quadras, Vigenin, de Villiers, Vlasák, Vlasto, Voss, Jarosław Leszek Wałęsa, Wallis, Watson, Henri Weber, Manfred Weber, Renate Weber, Weisgerber, Werthmann, Westphal, Wieland, Wikström, Willmott, Wils, Hermann Winkler, Iuliu Winkler, Włosowicz, Wortmann-Kool, Yáñez-Barnuevo García, Yannakoudakis, Záborská, Zahradil, Zala, Zalba Bidegain, Zanicchi, Zasada, Ždanoka, Zeller, Zemke, Zīle, Zimmer, Ziobro, Zver, Zwiefka


Tuesday 15 June 2010
ANNEX I

ELECTION OF A VICE-PRESIDENT

LIST OF MEMBERS VOTING

Abad, Áder, Agnew, Albertini, Albrecht, Alfano, Alfonsi, Alvarez, Alvaro, Alves, Andreasen, Andrés Barea, Angelilli, Angourakis, Antonescu, Antoniozzi, Arias Echeverría, Arif, Arlacchi, Arsenis, Ashworth, Attard-Montalto, Auconie, Audy, Auken, Ayala Sender, Aylward, Ayuso, Bach, Badia i Cutchet, Balcytis, Baldassarre, Balz, Balzani, Bartolozzi, Basescu, Baudis, Bauer, Bearder, Belder, Bélier, Benarab-Attou, Bendtsen, Bennahmias, Berès, Berlato, Berman, Besset, Binev, Bisky, Bizzotto, Blinkeviciute, Bloom, Bodu, Böge, Bokros, Bonsignore, Borghezio, Borsellino, Borys, Bostinaru, Bové, Bowles, Bozkurt, Bradbourn, Brezina, Brok, Brons, Brzobohatá, Bufton, Bullmann, Busoi, Busuttil, Bütikofer, Cadec, Callanan, Cancian, Canfin, Capoulas Santos, Caronna, Carvalho, Casa, Cashman, Casini, Caspary, Castex, Cavada, Cercas, Cesková, Chichester, Childers, Chountis, Christensen, Clark, Coelho, Cofferati, Cohn-Bendit, Comi, Corazza Bildt, Cornelissen, Correia De Campos, Cortés Lastra, Costa, Cramer, Cretu, Creutzmann, Cutas, Cymanski, Daerden, Dancila, Danellis, Dantin, Dati, Daul, David, Davies, De Angelis, de Brún, De Castro, de Grandes Pascual, De Keyser, de Lange, De Mita, De Rossa, De Sarnez, De Veyrac, Dehaene, del Castillo Vera, Delli, Delvaux, Désir, Deß, Deutsch, Deva, Dodds, Domenici, Donskis, Dorfmann, Durant, Dusek, Ehler, Ehrenhauser, Eickhout, Ek, El Khadraoui, Elles, Enciu, Engström, Eppink, Ernst, Essayah, Estrela, Evans, Fajmon, Fajon, Falbr, Färm, Feio, Ferber, Fernandes, Ferreira E., Fidanza, Figueiredo, Fisas Ayxela, Fjellner, Flasíková Benová, Flautre, Fleckenstein, Florenz, Fontana, Foster, Fox, Fraga Estévez, Gahler, Gál, Gáll-Pelcz, Gallagher, Gallo, García Pérez, García-Margallo y Marfil, Gardiazábal Rubial, Gardini, Garriga Polledo, Gauzès, Gebhardt, Geier, Gerbrandy, Geringer de Oedenberg, Giegold, Gierek, Girling, Glante, Glattfelder, Goebbels, Goerens, Gollnisch, Gomes, Göncz, Goulard, Gräßle, Grelier, Grèze, Griesbeck, Gróbarczyk, Groote, Grosch, Grossetête, Gruny, Grzyb, Gualtieri, Guerrero Salom, Guillaume, Gurmai, Gutiérrez-Cortines, Gyori, Gyürk, Hadjigeorgiou, Häfner, Haglund, Hall, Händel, Handzlik, Hankiss, Hannan, Harbour, Harkin, Harms, Hassi, Haug, Häusling, Havel, Herczog, Herranz García, Hibner, Higgins Jim, Higgins Joe, Hirsch, Hoang Ngoc, Hohlmeier, Hökmark, Honeyball, Howitt, Hübner, Hudghton, Hughes, Hyusmenova, Iacolino, Ibrisagic, Imbrasas, Iovine, Itälä, Iturgaiz Angulo, Ivan, Jaakonsaari, Jäätteenmäki, Jadot, Jahr, Jáuregui Atondo, Jedrzejewska, Jeggle, Jensen, Jiménez-Becerril Barrio, Joly, Jørgensen, Junqueras Vies, Juvin, Kaczmarek, Kadenbach, Kalfin, Kalinowski, Kalniete, Kamall, Kammerevert, Karas, Karim, Karins, Kasoulides, Kastler, Kazak, Kelam, Keller, Kelly S., Kiil-Nielsen, Kirilov, Kirkhope, Klaß, Klinz, Klute, Koch, Koch-Mehrin, Kohlícek, Kolarska-Bobinska, Koppa, Korhola, Kósa, Köstinger, Koumoutsakos, Kovács, Kovatchev, Kowal, Kozlík, Kozlowski, Kozusník, Krahmer, Kratsa-Tsagaropoulou, Krehl, Kreissl-Dörfler, Kuhn, Kukan, Kurski, La Via, Lamassoure, Lambrinidis, Lambsdorff, Landsbergis, Lange, Langen, Le Foll, Le Grip, Le Hyaric, Le Pen J., Le Pen M., Lechner, Legutko, Lehne, Leinen, Lepage, Liberadzki, Lichtenberger, Liese, Liotard, Lisek, Lochbihler, Lope Fontagné, López Aguilar, Lövin, Ludford, Ludvigsson, Lukacijewska, Lulling, Lunacek, Lynne, Lyon, Macovei, Manders, Manescu, Manka, Mann, Manner, Marcinkiewicz, Marinescu, Martin D., Martínez Martínez, Masip Hidalgo, Mastálka, Mastella, Matera, Mathieu, Matias, Mato Adrover, Matula, Mauro, Mavronikolas, Mayer, Mazzoni, McAvan, McCarthy, McClarkin, McGuinness, McMillan-Scott, Meissner, Melo, Méndez de Vigo, Menéndez del Valle, Merkies, Messerschmidt, Milana, Mirsky, Mitchell, Mölzer, Moraes, Moreira, Morganti, Morkunaite-Mikuleniene, Morvai, Motti, Muscardini, Nedelcheva, Neuser, Neved'alová, Neynsky, Nicholson, Niculescu, Niebler, Nitras, Obermayr, Obiols, Ojuland, Olbrycht, Olejniczak, Oomen-Ruijten, Ory, Ouzky, Oviir, Pack, Padar, Paleckis, Paliadeli, Panayotov, Panzeri, Papanikolaou, Papastamkos, Pargneaux, Parvanova, Pascu, Paska, Patrão Neves, Patriciello, Paulsen, Peillon, Perello Rodriguez, Peterle, Pieper, Pietikäinen, Piotrowski, Pirillo, Pittella, Plumb, Poc, Podimata, Poreba, Posselt, Pöttering, Poupakis, Preda, Prodi, Provera, Quisthoudt-Rowohl, Rangel, Rapkay, Rapti, Regner, Reimers, Remek, Repo, Reul, Riera Madurell, Ries, Rinaldi, Riquet, Rivasi, Rivellini, Rochefort, Rodust, Rohde, Roithová, Romero López, Romeva i Rueda, Rosbach, Rossi, Roth-Behrendt, Roucek, Rübig, Rühle, Salafranca Sánchez-Neyra, Salavrakos, Salvini, Sánchez Presedo, Sârbu, Sargentini, Sartori, Saryusz-Wolski, Sassoli, Saudargas, Savisaar, Schaake, Schaldemose, Schlyter, Schmidt, Schnellhardt, Schnieber-Jastram, Scholz, Schöpflin, Schroedter, Schulz M., Schulz W., Scicluna, Scottà, Scurria, Seeber, Sehnalová, Senyszyn, Serracchiani, Severin, Siekierski, Silvestris, Simon, Simpson, Sippel, Siwiec, Skinner, Skylakakis, Smith, Smolková, Sógor, Soini, Sommer, Søndergaard, Sonik, Sosa Wagner, Soullie, Speroni, Staes, Stassen, Stastny, Stavrakakis, Steinruck, Sterckx, Stevenson, Stihler, Stolojan, Stoyanov D., Strasser, Strejcek, Striffler, Surján, Susta, Svensson A., Svensson E., Swoboda, Szájer, Szegedi, Tabajdi, Takkula, Tanasescu, Tannock, Tarabella, Tarand, Tatarella, Taylor, Teixeira, Thaler, Thein, Theocharous, Theurer, Thomsen, Thun und Hohenstein, Ticau, Tirolien, Toia, Tomasevski, Tosenovsky, Toussas, Tremopoulos, Tremosa i Balcells, Triantaphyllides, Trüpel, Trzaskowski, Tsoukalas, Turmes, Turunen, Tzavela, Uggias, Ulmer, Ulvskog, Ungureanu, Urutchev, Uspaskich, Vaidere, Vajgl, Valean, Van Brempt, van Dalen, van de Camp, van der Stoep, van Nistelrooij, Vanhecke, Vattimo, Vaughan, Vergiat, Vergnaud, Verheyen, Verhofstadt, Vidal-Quadras, Vlasák, Vlasto, Voss, Walesa, Wallis, Watson, Weber H., Weber M., Weber R., Weiler, Weisgerber, Werthmann, Westphal, Wieland, Wikström, Willmott, Winkler H., Winkler I., Wlosowicz, Wortmann-Kool, Yáñez-Barnuevo García, Yannakoudakis, Záborská, Zahradil, Zala, Zalba Bidegain, Zalewski, Zanicchi, Zasada, Zdanoka, Zeller, Zemke, Zile, Zimmer, Ziobro, Zver, Zwiefka


Tuesday 15 June 2010
ANNEX II

RESULTS OF VOTES

Abbreviations and symbols

+

adopted

-

rejected

lapsed

W

withdrawn

roll-call vote (…, …, …)

roll-call vote (in favour, against, abstentions)

EV (…, …, …)

electronic vote (in favour, against, abstentions)

split

split vote

sep

separate vote

am

amendment

CA

compromise amendment

CP

corresponding part

D

deleting amendment

=

identical amendments

§

paragraph

art

article

rec

recital

MOT

motion for a resolution

JT MOT

joint motion for a resolution

SEC

secret ballot

1.   Mobilisation of the European Globalisation Adjustment Fund: ES/Region of Valencia

Report: Barbara Matera (A7-0180/2010) (qualified majority + 3/5 of votes cast)

Subject

RCV etc.

Vote

RCV/EV – remarks

single vote

RCV

+

575, 51, 25

2.   Mobilisation of the European Globalisation Adjustment Fund: Ireland/Waterford Crystal

Report: Barbara Matera (A7-0181/2010) (qualified majority + 3/5 of votes cast)

Subject

RCV etc.

Vote

RCV/EV – remarks

single vote

RCV

+

573, 48, 25

3.   Mobilisation of the European Globalisation Adjustment Fund: ES/Castilla – La Mancha

Report: Barbara Matera (A7-0179/2010) (qualified majority + 3/5 of votes cast)

Subject

RCV etc.

Vote

RCV/EV – remarks

single vote

RCV

+

580, 50, 24

4.   Mobilisation of the European Globalisation Adjustment Fund: technical assistance at the initiative of the Commission

Report: Barbara Matera (A7-0178/2010) (qualified majority + 3/5 of votes cast)

Subject

RCV etc.

Vote

RCV/EV – remarks

single vote

RCV

+

562, 55, 40

5.   Transparency in regional policy and its funding

Report: Michail Tremopoulos (A7-0139/2010)

Subject

RCV etc.

Vote

RCV/EV – remarks

single vote

RCV

+

629, 6, 26

Requests for roll-call votes

Verts/ALE: single vote

6.   EU financial contributions to the International Fund for Ireland (2007-2010) ***I

Report: Seán Kelly (A7-0190/2010)

Subject

RCV etc.

Vote

RCV/EV – remarks

single vote

RCV

+

630, 9, 25

7.   European rail network for competitive freight ***II

Recommendation for second reading: Marian-Jean Marinescu (A7-0162/2010) (qualified majority)

Subject

Am No

Author

RCV etc.

Vote

RCV/EV – remarks

Text as a whole Block 1 – compromise amendment

83rev

PPE, S&D, ALDE, ECR

split/RCV

 

 

1

+

603, 43, 15

2

+

454, 163, 18

Block 2 – amendments by the committee responsible

1-81

committee

 

 

Annex 1, freight corridor 3

82

Verts/ALE

split/RCV

 

 

1

-

132, 510, 17

2

-

86, 536, 19

3

-

81, 555, 20

Requests for roll-call votes

More than 40 Members (Ismail Ertug ao): Article 12, after § 2

Requests for split votes

More than 40 Members (Ismail Ertug ao), Verts/ALE

Amendment 83rev

First part

:

Text as a whole excluding new text ‘Article 12, after § 2’

Second part

:

Article 12, after § 2

Verts/ALE

Amendment 82

First part

:

‘(CH)+ (Lötschberg/St Gotthard’

Second part

:

‘Würzburg/Nürnberg/Regensburg’

Third part

:

‘Napoli’

8.   Adaptation of the Rules of Procedure to the Treaty of Lisbon

Report: David Martin (A7-0043/2009) (qualified majority for the amendments)

Subject

Am No

Author

RCV etc.

Vote

RCV/EV – remarks

Amendments by the committee responsible - block vote

4

10

66

107

109-110

113-116

118

committee

 

+

 

Amendments by the committee responsible - separate votes

5

committee

split

 

 

1

+

 

2

-

 

Article 6, § 2

80

EFD

 

-

 

Article 7, § 2

81

EFD

 

-

 

95

EFD

 

-

 

1

committee

 

+

 

Article 8

111

committee

 

-

 

92

PPE

 

W

 

121

PPE, S&D

EV

+

622, 30, 2

120

PPE

 

W

 

77

PPE

 

W

 

2

committee

 

 

Article 8, after § 1

78

PPE

 

W

 

Article 13, § 1

96

EFD

 

-

 

Article 22, after § 2

82

EFD

 

-

 

Article 24, § 2

86

S&D, PPE

 

+

 

After Article 37

117

committee

 

+

 

93

PPE

 

 

Article 44, § 2

97

EFD

 

-

 

Article 44, § 4

98

EFD

EV

-

130, 492, 20

After Article 59

99

EFD

 

-

 

Article 74a, after § 3

100

EFD

 

-

 

Article 74c, after § 5

101

EFD

 

-

 

Article 75a

102

EFD

 

-

 

Article 75b, § 9

103

EFD

 

-

 

Article 105, § 2, subpara. 2

104

EFD

 

-

 

Article 117, title and § 1

108

committee

EV

+

396, 250, 11

119

PPE

 

 

Article 120, after § 8

83

EFD

 

-

 

Article 122, title

84

EFD

 

-

 

Article 122, § 1

85

EFD

 

-

 

Article 130, after § 2

87=

94=

S&D,

PPE

 

 

Article131

112

committee

 

+

 

123

EFD

 

 

79

PPE

 

 

60

committee

 

 

After Article 132

62

63

64

committee

 

 

74

ALDE

 

 

Article 192, after § 3

122

EFD

 

-

 

Article 204, § 5

105

EFD

 

-

 

Article 213

106D

EFD

 

-

 

Amendments 3, 6-9, 11-59, 61, 65, 67-73, 75-76 and 88-91 had been put to the vote on 25 November 2009.

Requests for split votes

PPE

Amendment 5

First part

:

Text as a whole excluding the words ‘or more’

Second part

:

those words

Miscellaneous

Amendment 124 had been cancelled.

9.   Mandate for the trilogue on the 2011 Draft Budget

Report: Sidonia Elżbieta Jędrzejewska (A7-0183/2010)

Subject

Am No

Author

RCV etc.

Vote

RCV/EV – remarks

After § 7

34

ECR

 

-

 

§ 11

1=

18=

S&D,

GUE/NGL

RCV

-

281, 360, 14

After § 21

19

GUE/NGL

 

-

 

§ 22

20

GUE/NGL

 

-

 

After § 33

10

Verts/ALE

 

-

 

§ 34

2

S&D

 

-

 

After § 37

11

Verts/ALE

 

-

 

After § 38

12

Verts/ALE

 

-

 

13

Verts/ALE

 

-

 

§ 39

14

Verts/ALE

split

 

 

1

-

 

2

-

 

3

-

 

After § 40

4=

21=

S&D

GUE/NGL

 

-

 

§ 43

3

S&D

 

-

 

17

ALDE

split

 

 

1

+

 

2

-

 

After § 44

15

Verts/ALE

 

-

 

§ 46

§

Original text

sep/EV

+

425, 215, 7

After § 46

22

GUE/NGL

 

-

 

23

GUE/NGL

 

-

 

§ 47

24

GUE/NGL

 

-

 

After § 47

25

GUE/NGL

EV

-

253, 387, 17

§ 50

26

GUE/NGL

 

-

 

§ 51

27

GUE/NGL

 

-

 

§ 62

§

Original text

sep

+

 

§ 63

5=

28=

S&D

GUE/NGL

split/RCV

 

 

1

-

293, 331, 26

2

+

541, 80, 8

§ 66

6=

29=

S&D

GUE/NGL

split/RCV

 

 

1

+

557, 76, 18

2

+

323, 290, 6

§ 67

§

Original text

sep/EV

+

495, 157, 2

§ 68

7

S&D

EV

+

328, 306, 6

After § 68

8

S&D

EV

+

326, 319, 2

§ 70

30

GUE/NGL

 

-

 

After § 72

9

S&D

 

-

 

31

GUE/NGL

 

-

 

§ 73

32

GUE/NGL

 

-

 

After § 75

33

GUE/NGL

 

-

 

Vote: resolution (text as a whole)

RCV

+

571, 45, 41

Requests for roll-call votes

PPE: final vote

S&D: Amendments 1/18, 5/28 and 6/29

Requests for separate votes

Verts/ALE: §§ 46, 67

S&D: § 62

Requests for split votes

PPE

Amendment 5/28

First part

:

‘emphasises … the siege of Gaza’

Second part

:

‘points out that … in the region’

Amendment 6/29

First part

:

‘which is a source … cooperation programmes’

Second part

:

‘expresses concern … EU contribution’

Amendment 17

First part

:

‘Recalls that the … of this measure;’

Second part

:

deletion of ‘together with … in this sector’

S&D, Verts/ALE:

Amendment 14

First part

:

deletion of ‘as well as … persons programme’

Second part

:

‘Welcomes … 2001DB)’

Third part

:

‘Calls for … future’

Miscellaneous:

Amendment 16 had been cancelled.

10.   Derivatives Markets: Future policy actions

Report: Werner Langen (A7-0187/2010)

Subject

Am No

Author

RCV etc.

Vote

RCV/EV – remarks

§ 9

§

Original text

sep

W

 

§ 17

§

Original text

sep

W

 

§ 24

§

Original text

sep

W

 

§ 32

§

Original text

sep

W

 

§ 33

§

Original text

sep

+

 

§ 34

§

Original text

sep

+

 

§ 35

§

Original text

sep

+

 

§ 36

§

Original text

sep

+

 

Recital K

§

Original text

sep

+

 

Recital S

§

Original text

sep

+

 

Recital X

§

Original text

sep

+

 

Vote: resolution (text as a whole)

 

+

 

Requests for separate votes

ECR: §§ 9, 17, 24, 32, 33, 34, 35, 36, recitals K, S, X

11.   Internet of Things

Report: Maria Badia i Cutchet (A7-0154/2010)

Subject

Am No

Author

RCV etc.

Vote

RCV/EV – remarks

Amendments by the committee responsible - block vote

1-3

rapporteur

 

+

 

Vote: resolution (text as a whole)

RCV

+

606, 18, 17

Requests for roll-call votes

EFD: final vote

12.   Internet governance: the next steps

Report: Francisco Sosa Wagner (A7-0185/2010)

Subject

Am No

Author

RCV etc.

Vote

RCV/EV – remarks

§ 6

§

Original text

split/RCV

 

 

1

+

626, 14, 10

2

+

534, 95, 8

§ 14

§

Original text

RCV

+

573, 64, 17

§ 16

§

Original text

split/RCV

 

 

1

+

628, 15, 11

2

+

339, 291, 17

§ 20

§

Original text

sep

+

 

§ 29

§

Original text

sep

+

 

§ 31

§

Original text

RCV

+

407, 242, 8

§ 43

§

Original text

sep

+

 

Vote: resolution (text as a whole)

 

+

 

Requests for roll-call votes

Verts/ALE: §§ 6, 14, 16, 31

Requests for separate votes

Verts/ALE: §§ 20, 29, 43

Requests for split votes

Verts/ALE

§ 6

First part

:

Text as a whole excluding the words ‘and intellectual property rightsholders’

Second part

:

those words

§ 16

First part

:

‘Takes also … at the source’

Second part

:

‘before considering … websites being blocked’

13.   Community innovation policy in a changing world

Report: Hermann Winkler (A7-0143/2010)

Subject

Am No

Author

RCV etc.

Vote

RCV/EV – remarks

§ 46

§

Original text

split

 

 

1

+

 

2

+

 

Vote: resolution (text as a whole)

 

+

 

Requests for split votes

Verts/ALE

§ 46

First part

:

Text as a whole excluding the words ‘notably where prompt agreement … are concerned’

Second part

:

those words

14.   Progress towards the achievement of the Millennium Development Goals: mid-term review in preparation of the UN high-level meeting in September 2010

Report: Michael Cashman (A7-0165/2010)

Subject

Am No

Author

RCV etc.

Vote

RCV/EV – remarks

§ 3

6

PPE

 

+

 

§

Original text

sep

 

After § 5

7

PPE

 

+

 

§ 6

2

S&D

EV

-

316, 322, 5

§ 7

§

Original text

split/RCV

 

 

1

+

595, 55, 6

2

+

364, 265, 5

§ 8

§

Original text

sep/EV

-

266, 368, 19

After § 8

3

S&D

RCV

-

262, 388, 9

§ 12

4

S&D

 

-

 

§ 13

8

PPE

EV

+

369, 263, 14

1

Verts/ALE

split/RCV

 

1

 

 

2

 

 

§

Original text

split/RCV

 

1

 

 

2

-

 

§ 22

§

Original text

split

 

 

1/RCV

+

486, 164, 6

2

-

 

§ 23

§

Original text

split/RCV

 

 

1

+

599, 28, 13

2

-

273, 316, 46

§ 25

9

PPE

 

-

 

§

Original text

sep/EV

+

355, 270, 22

§ 27

§

Original text

sep/EV

+

316, 288, 8

§ 42

§

Original text

split/RCV

 

 

1

+

552, 67, 34

2

+

380, 187, 62

3

+

320, 237, 62

4

+

453, 129, 68

After § 46

5

S&D

 

+

 

§ 47

§

Original text

RCV

+

611, 33, 7

Recital E

§

Original text

sep

-

 

Recital X

§

Original text

sep/EV

+

345, 257, 30

Vote: resolution (text as a whole)

RCV

+

353, 206, 75

Requests for roll-call votes

S&D: am 3, § 7, 13, 42, 47, final vote

Verts/ALE: am 1, § 22 first part, § 23

Requests for separate votes

PPE: §§ 3, 8, 25, 27, recitals E, X

Requests for split votes

PPE

§ 7

First part

:

Text as a whole excluding the words ‘debt cancellation or other’

Second part

:

those words

§ 13

First part

:

‘Calls on the Member States … developing countries;’

Second part

:

‘including … for developing countries’

§ 22

First part

:

Text as a whole excluding the words ‘to put an end … farm policy as soon as possible’

Second part

:

those words

§ 23

First part

:

Text as a whole excluding the words ‘above all a radical change … fair distribution of wealth’

Second part

:

those words

§ 42

First part

:

Text as a whole excluding the words ‘and rights’, ‘safe abortion’, ‘and the provision of … including condoms;’

Second part

:

‘and rights’

Third part

:

‘safe abortion’

Fourth part

:

‘and the provision of … including condoms;’

GUE/NGL

Amendment 1

First part

:

Text as a whole excluding the words ‘as they are odious debts … their population’

Second part

:

those words

15.   Proposal for a decision on the setting up and numerical strength of the Delegation to the CARIFORUM-EC Parliamentary Committee

Proposal for a decision: B7-0341/2010

Subject

Am. No

Author

RCV etc.

Vote

RCV/EV – remarks

Proposal for a decision by the Conference of Presidents

Vote: decision (text as a whole)

 

+

 


Tuesday 15 June 2010
ANNEX III

RESULT OF ROLL-CALL VOTES

1.   Report: MATERA A7-0180/2010 - SINGLE VOTE

In favour: 575

ALDE: Alfano, Arlacchi, Aylward, Bearder, Bennahmias, Bilbao Barandica, Bowles, Bușoi, Chatzimarkakis, Davies, De Sarnez, Donskis, Ek, Gallagher, Gerbrandy, Goerens, Goulard, Griesbeck, Haglund, Hall, Harkin, Hyusmenova, in 't Veld, Iovine, Jäätteenmäki, Jensen, Kacin, Kazak, Klinz, Kozlík, Krahmer, Lepage, Ludford, Lynne, Lyon, Manders, Mănescu, Manner, Meissner, Michel, Nicolai, Ojuland, Oviir, Panayotov, Parvanova, Paulsen, Reimers, Ries, Rinaldi, Rochefort, Rohde, Savisaar, Schaake, Schmidt, Sterckx, Thein, Theurer, Tremosa i Balcells, Uggias, Uspaskich, Vajgl, Vălean, Vattimo, Verhofstadt, Wallis, Watson, Weber Renate, Wikström

ECR: Cymański, Elles, Gróbarczyk, Kowal, Legutko, Piotrowski, Poręba, Tomaševski, Włosowicz, Ziobro

EFD: Belder, Imbrasas, Paška, Salavrakos, Tzavela

GUE/NGL: Angourakis, Bisky, Chountis, de Brún, Ernst, Figueiredo, Hadjigeorgiou, Händel, Higgins Joe, Hoarau, de Jong, Klute, Kohlíček, Le Hyaric, Liotard, Lösing, Maštálka, Matias, Ransdorf, Remek, Scholz, Søndergaard, Svensson Eva-Britt, Toussas, Triantaphyllides, Wils, Zimmer

NI: Binev, Claeys, Ehrenhauser, Gollnisch, Kovács, Le Pen Jean-Marie, Le Pen Marine, Martin Hans-Peter, Mölzer, Morvai, Obermayr, Sosa Wagner, Stoyanov Dimitar, Szegedi, Tănăsescu, Vanhecke, Werthmann

PPE: Abad, Áder, Albertini, Angelilli, Antonescu, Antoniozzi, Arias Echeverría, Auconie, Audy, Ayuso, Bach, Baldassarre, Balz, Bartolozzi, Băsescu, Bastos, Baudis, Bauer, Bendtsen, Berlato, Bodu, Böge, Bonsignore, Borys, Březina, Busuttil, Cadec, van de Camp, Cancian, Carvalho, Casa, Casini, Caspary, del Castillo Vera, Cavada, Coelho, Collino, Comi, Dantin, Dati, Daul, David, Dehaene, Delvaux, De Mita, Deß, Deutsch, De Veyrac, Dorfmann, Ehler, Essayah, Estaràs Ferragut, Feio, Ferber, Fernandes, Fidanza, Fisas Ayxela, Florenz, Fraga Estévez, Gahler, Gál, Gallo, Gáll-Pelcz, García-Margallo y Marfil, Gardini, Garriga Polledo, Gauzès, Giannakou, Glattfelder, de Grandes Pascual, Gräßle, Grosch, Grossetête, Gruny, Grzyb, Gutiérrez-Cortines, Győri, Gyürk, Handzlik, Hankiss, Herranz García, Hibner, Higgins Jim, Hohlmeier, Hübner, Iacolino, Itälä, Iturgaiz Angulo, Ivanova, Jahr, Járóka, Jędrzejewska, Jeggle, Jiménez-Becerril Barrio, Juvin, Kaczmarek, Kalinowski, Kalniete, Karas, Kariņš, Kasoulides, Kastler, Kelam, Kelly Seán, Klaß, Koch, Kolarska-Bobińska, Korhola, Kósa, Köstinger, Koumoutsakos, Kovatchev, Kozłowski, Kratsa-Tsagaropoulou, Kuhn, Kukan, Lamassoure, Landsbergis, de Lange, Langen, La Via, Lechner, Le Grip, Lehne, Liese, Lisek, Lope Fontagné, Luhan, Łukacijewska, Lulling, McGuinness, Macovei, Mann, Marcinkiewicz, Marinescu, Mastella, Matera, Mathieu, Mato Adrover, Matula, Mauro, Mayer, Mazzoni, Melo, Méndez de Vigo, Mészáros, Mitchell, Morin-Chartier, Morkūnaitė-Mikulėnienė, Motti, Muscardini, Nedelcheva, Neynsky, Niculescu, Niebler, van Nistelrooij, Nitras, Olbrycht, Oomen-Ruijten, Őry, Pack, Papanikolaou, Papastamkos, Patrão Neves, Patriciello, Peterle, Pieper, Pietikäinen, Posselt, Pöttering, Poupakis, Preda, Quisthoudt-Rowohl, Rangel, Riquet, Rivellini, Roithová, Rübig, Saïfi, Salafranca Sánchez-Neyra, Sanchez-Schmid, Sartori, Saryusz-Wolski, Saudargas, Schnellhardt, Schnieber-Jastram, Schöpflin, Schwab, Scurria, Seeber, Siekierski, Silvestris, Skylakakis, Sógor, Sommer, Sonik, Soullie, Šťastný, Stolojan, Strasser, Striffler, Surján, Szájer, Tatarella, Teixeira, Theocharous, Thun und Hohenstein, Tőkés, Trzaskowski, Tsoukalas, Ulmer, Ungureanu, Urutchev, Verheyen, Vidal-Quadras, Vlasto, Voss, Wałęsa, Weber Manfred, Weisgerber, Wieland, Winkler Hermann, Winkler Iuliu, Wortmann-Kool, Záborská, Zalba Bidegain, Zalewski, Zanicchi, Zasada, Zeller, Zver, Zwiefka

S&D: Alvarez, Alves, Andrés Barea, Arif, Arsenis, Attard-Montalto, Ayala Sender, Badia i Cutchet, Balčytis, Balzani, Berès, Berman, Blinkevičiūtė, Borsellino, Boștinaru, Bozkurt, Brzobohatá, Bullmann, Capoulas Santos, Caronna, Castex, Cercas, Childers, Christensen, Cofferati, Correia De Campos, Costa, Crețu, Cutaș, Daerden, Dăncilă, Danellis, De Angelis, De Castro, De Keyser, De Rossa, Désir, Domenici, Dušek, El Khadraoui, Enciu, Ertug, Estrela, Fajon, Falbr, Färm, Ferreira Elisa, Flašíková Beňová, Fleckenstein, García Pérez, Gardiazábal Rubial, Gebhardt, Geier, Geringer de Oedenberg, Gierek, Glante, Goebbels, Gomes, Göncz, Grelier, Groote, Gualtieri, Guerrero Salom, Guillaume, Gurmai, Haug, Havel, Herczog, Hoang Ngoc, Honeyball, Howitt, Hughes, Iotova, Ivan, Jaakonsaari, Jáuregui Atondo, Jørgensen, Kadenbach, Kalfin, Kammerevert, Kirilov, Koppa, Krehl, Kreissl-Dörfler, Lambrinidis, Lange, Le Foll, Leinen, Liberadzki, López Aguilar, Ludvigsson, McAvan, McCarthy, Maňka, Martin David, Martínez Martínez, Masip Hidalgo, Mavronikolas, Menéndez del Valle, Merkies, Milana, Mirsky, Moraes, Moreira, Muñiz De Urquiza, Neuser, Neveďalová, Obiols, Padar, Paleckis, Paliadeli, Pargneaux, Pașcu, Peillon, Perello Rodriguez, Pirillo, Pittella, Plumb, Poc, Podimata, Prodi, Rapkay, Rapti, Regner, Repo, Riera Madurell, Rodust, Romero López, Roth-Behrendt, Rouček, Sánchez Presedo, Sârbu, Sassoli, Schaldemose, Schulz Martin, Scicluna, Sehnalová, Senyszyn, Serracchiani, Severin, Simpson, Sippel, Smolková, Stavrakakis, Steinruck, Stihler, Susta, Swoboda, Tabajdi, Tarabella, Thaler, Thomsen, Țicău, Tirolien, Toia, Ulvskog, Van Brempt, Vaughan, Vergnaud, Weiler, Westphal, Willmott, Yáñez-Barnuevo García, Zemke

Verts/ALE: Albrecht, Alfonsi, Auken, Bélier, Benarab-Attou, Besset, Bové, Bütikofer, Canfin, Cohn-Bendit, Cornelissen, Cramer, Delli, Durant, Eickhout, Engström, Evans, Flautre, Giegold, Grèze, Häfner, Harms, Hassi, Häusling, Hautala, Hudghton, Jadot, Joly, Junqueras Vies, Keller, Kiil-Nielsen, Lambert, Lamberts, Lichtenberger, Lochbihler, Lövin, Lunacek, Rivasi, Romeva i Rueda, Rühle, Sargentini, Schroedter, Schulz Werner, Smith, Staes, Tarand, Taylor, Tremopoulos, Trüpel, Turmes, Turunen, Ždanoka

Against: 51

ECR: Ashworth, Atkins, Bokros, Bradbourn, Callanan, Češková, Chichester, Deva, Eppink, Fajmon, Ford, Foster, Fox, Girling, Hannan, Harbour, Helmer, Kamall, Karim, Kirkhope, Kožušník, Kurski, McClarkin, Ouzký, Stevenson, Strejček, Tannock, Tošenovský, Vlasák, Yannakoudakis, Zahradil, Zīle

EFD: Agnew, Andreasen, Batten, Bloom, Bufton, Campbell Bannerman, Clark, Colman, (The Earl of) Dartmouth, Farage, Messerschmidt, Nattrass, Rosbach, Soini

NI: Dodds, Sinclaire, Stassen, van der Stoep

Verts/ALE: Schlyter

Abstention: 25

ALDE: Alvaro, Hirsch, Koch-Mehrin, Lambsdorff

ECR: van Dalen, Nicholson

EFD: Bizzotto, Borghezio, Fontana, Morganti, Provera, Rossi, Salvini, Scottà, Speroni

GUE/NGL: Hénin, Mélenchon

NI: Brons, Vadim Tudor

PPE: Corazza Bildt, Fjellner, Hökmark, Ibrisagic, Svensson Alf

S&D: Cashman

Corrections to votes and voting intentions

In favour : Francisco José Millán Mon, Marie-Christine Vergiat

Abstention : Gesine Meissner, Britta Reimers, Alexandra Thein, Michael Theurer

2.   Report: MATERA A7-0181/2010 - SINGLE VOTE

In favour: 573

ALDE: Alfano, Arlacchi, Aylward, Bearder, Bennahmias, Bilbao Barandica, Bowles, Bușoi, Chatzimarkakis, Davies, De Sarnez, Donskis, Ek, Gallagher, Gerbrandy, Goerens, Goulard, Griesbeck, Haglund, Hall, Harkin, Hyusmenova, Ilchev, in 't Veld, Iovine, Jäätteenmäki, Jensen, Kacin, Kazak, Klinz, Kozlík, Krahmer, Lepage, Ludford, Lynne, Lyon, Manders, Mănescu, Manner, Meissner, Nicolai, Ojuland, Oviir, Panayotov, Parvanova, Paulsen, Reimers, Ries, Rinaldi, Rochefort, Rohde, Savisaar, Schaake, Schmidt, Sterckx, Thein, Theurer, Tremosa i Balcells, Uggias, Uspaskich, Vajgl, Vălean, Vattimo, Wallis, Watson, Weber Renate, Wikström

ECR: Cymański, Elles, Gróbarczyk, Kowal, Kurski, Legutko, Nicholson, Piotrowski, Poręba, Włosowicz

EFD: Belder, Imbrasas, Paška, Salavrakos, Tzavela

GUE/NGL: Angourakis, Bisky, Chountis, de Brún, Ernst, Figueiredo, Hadjigeorgiou, Händel, Higgins Joe, de Jong, Klute, Kohlíček, Le Hyaric, Liotard, Lösing, Maštálka, Matias, Ransdorf, Remek, Scholz, Søndergaard, Svensson Eva-Britt, Toussas, Triantaphyllides, Vergiat, Wils, Zimmer

NI: Binev, Claeys, Ehrenhauser, Gollnisch, Kovács, Le Pen Jean-Marie, Le Pen Marine, Martin Hans-Peter, Mölzer, Morvai, Obermayr, Sosa Wagner, Stoyanov Dimitar, Szegedi, Tănăsescu, Vadim Tudor, Vanhecke, Werthmann

PPE: Abad, Áder, Albertini, Angelilli, Antonescu, Antoniozzi, Arias Echeverría, Auconie, Audy, Ayuso, Bach, Baldassarre, Balz, Bartolozzi, Băsescu, Bastos, Baudis, Bauer, Bendtsen, Berlato, Bodu, Böge, Bonsignore, Borys, Březina, Brok, Busuttil, Cadec, van de Camp, Cancian, Carvalho, Casa, Casini, Caspary, del Castillo Vera, Cavada, Coelho, Collino, Comi, Dantin, Dati, Daul, David, Dehaene, Delvaux, De Mita, Deß, Deutsch, De Veyrac, Dorfmann, Ehler, Essayah, Estaràs Ferragut, Feio, Ferber, Fernandes, Fidanza, Fisas Ayxela, Florenz, Fraga Estévez, Gahler, Gál, Gallo, García-Margallo y Marfil, Gardini, Garriga Polledo, Gauzès, Glattfelder, de Grandes Pascual, Gräßle, Grosch, Grossetête, Gruny, Grzyb, Gutiérrez-Cortines, Győri, Gyürk, Handzlik, Hankiss, Herranz García, Hibner, Higgins Jim, Hohlmeier, Iacolino, Itälä, Iturgaiz Angulo, Ivanova, Jahr, Járóka, Jędrzejewska, Jeggle, Jiménez-Becerril Barrio, Juvin, Kaczmarek, Kalinowski, Kalniete, Karas, Kariņš, Kasoulides, Kastler, Kelam, Kelly Seán, Klaß, Koch, Kolarska-Bobińska, Korhola, Kósa, Köstinger, Koumoutsakos, Kozłowski, Kratsa-Tsagaropoulou, Kuhn, Kukan, Lamassoure, Landsbergis, de Lange, Langen, La Via, Lechner, Le Grip, Lehne, Liese, Lisek, Lope Fontagné, Luhan, Łukacijewska, Lulling, McGuinness, Macovei, Mann, Marcinkiewicz, Marinescu, Mastella, Matera, Mathieu, Mato Adrover, Matula, Mauro, Mayer, Melo, Méndez de Vigo, Mikolášik, Millán Mon, Mitchell, Morin-Chartier, Morkūnaitė-Mikulėnienė, Motti, Muscardini, Nedelcheva, Neynsky, Niculescu, Niebler, van Nistelrooij, Nitras, Olbrycht, Oomen-Ruijten, Őry, Papanikolaou, Papastamkos, Patrão Neves, Patriciello, Peterle, Pieper, Pietikäinen, Posselt, Pöttering, Poupakis, Preda, Quisthoudt-Rowohl, Rangel, Riquet, Rivellini, Roithová, Rübig, Saïfi, Salafranca Sánchez-Neyra, Sanchez-Schmid, Sartori, Saryusz-Wolski, Saudargas, Schnellhardt, Schnieber-Jastram, Schöpflin, Schwab, Scurria, Seeber, Siekierski, Silvestris, Skylakakis, Sógor, Sommer, Sonik, Soullie, Šťastný, Stolojan, Strasser, Striffler, Surján, Szájer, Tatarella, Teixeira, Theocharous, Thun und Hohenstein, Tőkés, Trzaskowski, Tsoukalas, Ulmer, Ungureanu, Urutchev, Verheyen, Vidal-Quadras, Vlasto, Voss, Wałęsa, Weber Manfred, Weisgerber, Wieland, Winkler Hermann, Winkler Iuliu, Wortmann-Kool, Záborská, Zalba Bidegain, Zalewski, Zanicchi, Zasada, Zver, Zwiefka

S&D: Alvarez, Alves, Andrés Barea, Arif, Arsenis, Attard-Montalto, Ayala Sender, Badia i Cutchet, Balčytis, Balzani, Berès, Berman, Blinkevičiūtė, Borsellino, Boștinaru, Bozkurt, Brzobohatá, Bullmann, Capoulas Santos, Caronna, Cashman, Castex, Cercas, Childers, Christensen, Cofferati, Correia De Campos, Cortés Lastra, Costa, Crețu, Cutaș, Daerden, Dăncilă, Danellis, De Angelis, De Castro, De Keyser, De Rossa, Désir, Domenici, Dušek, El Khadraoui, Enciu, Ertug, Estrela, Fajon, Falbr, Färm, Ferreira Elisa, Flašíková Beňová, Fleckenstein, García Pérez, Gardiazábal Rubial, Gebhardt, Geier, Geringer de Oedenberg, Gierek, Glante, Goebbels, Gomes, Göncz, Grelier, Groote, Gualtieri, Guerrero Salom, Guillaume, Gurmai, Haug, Havel, Herczog, Hoang Ngoc, Honeyball, Howitt, Hughes, Iotova, Ivan, Jaakonsaari, Jáuregui Atondo, Jørgensen, Kadenbach, Kalfin, Kammerevert, Kirilov, Koppa, Krehl, Kreissl-Dörfler, Lambrinidis, Lange, Le Foll, Leinen, Liberadzki, López Aguilar, Ludvigsson, McAvan, McCarthy, Maňka, Martin David, Martínez Martínez, Masip Hidalgo, Mavronikolas, Menéndez del Valle, Merkies, Milana, Mirsky, Moraes, Moreira, Muñiz De Urquiza, Neuser, Neveďalová, Obiols, Olejniczak, Padar, Paleckis, Paliadeli, Panzeri, Pargneaux, Pașcu, Peillon, Perello Rodriguez, Pirillo, Pittella, Plumb, Poc, Podimata, Prodi, Rapkay, Rapti, Regner, Repo, Riera Madurell, Rodust, Romero López, Roth-Behrendt, Rouček, Sánchez Presedo, Sârbu, Sassoli, Schaldemose, Schulz Martin, Scicluna, Sehnalová, Senyszyn, Serracchiani, Severin, Simpson, Sippel, Siwiec, Skinner, Smolková, Stavrakakis, Steinruck, Stihler, Susta, Swoboda, Tabajdi, Tarabella, Thaler, Thomsen, Țicău, Tirolien, Toia, Ulvskog, Van Brempt, Vaughan, Vergnaud, Weber Henri, Weiler, Westphal, Willmott, Yáñez-Barnuevo García, Zala, Zemke

Verts/ALE: Albrecht, Alfonsi, Auken, Bélier, Benarab-Attou, Besset, Bové, Canfin, Cohn-Bendit, Cramer, Delli, Durant, Eickhout, Engström, Evans, Flautre, Giegold, Grèze, Häfner, Harms, Hassi, Häusling, Hautala, Hudghton, Jadot, Joly, Junqueras Vies, Keller, Lambert, Lamberts, Lichtenberger, Lochbihler, Lövin, Romeva i Rueda, Rühle, Sargentini, Schroedter, Schulz Werner, Smith, Staes, Tarand, Taylor, Tremopoulos, Trüpel, Turmes, Turunen, Ždanoka

Against: 48

ECR: Ashworth, Atkins, Bokros, Bradbourn, Callanan, Češková, Chichester, Deva, Eppink, Fajmon, Ford, Foster, Fox, Girling, Hannan, Harbour, Helmer, Karim, Kirkhope, Kožušník, McClarkin, Ouzký, Stevenson, Strejček, Swinburne, Tannock, Tošenovský, Vlasák, Zahradil

EFD: Agnew, Andreasen, Batten, Bloom, Bufton, Campbell Bannerman, Clark, Colman, (The Earl of) Dartmouth, Farage, Messerschmidt, Nattrass, Rosbach, Soini

NI: Dodds, Sinclaire, Stassen, van der Stoep

Verts/ALE: Schlyter

Abstention: 25

ALDE: Alvaro, Hirsch, Koch-Mehrin, Lambsdorff

ECR: van Dalen, Tomaševski, Zīle

EFD: Bizzotto, Borghezio, Fontana, Morganti, Provera, Rossi, Salvini, Scottà, Speroni

GUE/NGL: Hénin, Hoarau, Mélenchon

NI: Brons

PPE: Corazza Bildt, Fjellner, Hökmark, Ibrisagic, Svensson Alf

Corrections to votes and voting intentions

In favour : Danuta Maria Hübner

Abstention : Gesine Meissner, Alexandra Thein, Michael Theurer

3.   Report: MATERA A7-0179/2010 - SINGLE VOTE

In favour: 580

ALDE: Alfano, Arlacchi, Aylward, Bearder, Bennahmias, Bilbao Barandica, Bowles, Bușoi, Davies, De Sarnez, Donskis, Ek, Gallagher, Gerbrandy, Goerens, Goulard, Griesbeck, Haglund, Hall, Harkin, Hyusmenova, Ilchev, in 't Veld, Iovine, Jäätteenmäki, Jensen, Kacin, Kazak, Klinz, Kozlík, Krahmer, Lepage, Ludford, Lynne, Lyon, Manders, Mănescu, Manner, Meissner, Michel, Nicolai, Ojuland, Oviir, Panayotov, Parvanova, Paulsen, Reimers, Ries, Rinaldi, Rochefort, Rohde, Savisaar, Schaake, Schmidt, Sterckx, Thein, Theurer, Tremosa i Balcells, Uggias, Uspaskich, Vajgl, Vălean, Vattimo, Verhofstadt, Wallis, Watson, Weber Renate, Wikström

ECR: Cymański, Elles, Gróbarczyk, Kožušník, Kurski, Legutko, Piotrowski, Poręba, Włosowicz, Yannakoudakis, Ziobro

EFD: Belder, Imbrasas, Paška, Salavrakos, Tzavela

GUE/NGL: Angourakis, Bisky, Chountis, de Brún, Ernst, Figueiredo, Hadjigeorgiou, Händel, Higgins Joe, de Jong, Klute, Kohlíček, Le Hyaric, Liotard, Lösing, Maštálka, Matias, Ransdorf, Remek, Scholz, Søndergaard, Svensson Eva-Britt, Toussas, Triantaphyllides, Vergiat, Wils, Zimmer

NI: Binev, Claeys, Ehrenhauser, Gollnisch, Kovács, Le Pen Jean-Marie, Le Pen Marine, Martin Hans-Peter, Mölzer, Morvai, Obermayr, Sosa Wagner, Stoyanov Dimitar, Szegedi, Tănăsescu, Vadim Tudor, Vanhecke, Werthmann

PPE: Abad, Áder, Albertini, Angelilli, Antonescu, Arias Echeverría, Auconie, Audy, Ayuso, Bach, Baldassarre, Balz, Bartolozzi, Băsescu, Bastos, Baudis, Bauer, Bendtsen, Berlato, Bodu, Böge, Bonsignore, Borys, Březina, Busuttil, Cadec, van de Camp, Cancian, Carvalho, Casa, Casini, Caspary, Cavada, Coelho, Collino, Comi, Dantin, Dati, Daul, David, Dehaene, Delvaux, De Mita, Deß, Deutsch, De Veyrac, Dorfmann, Essayah, Estaràs Ferragut, Feio, Ferber, Fernandes, Fidanza, Fisas Ayxela, Florenz, Fraga Estévez, Gahler, Gál, Gallo, Gáll-Pelcz, García-Margallo y Marfil, Gardini, Garriga Polledo, Gauzès, Giannakou, Glattfelder, de Grandes Pascual, Gräßle, Grosch, Grossetête, Gruny, Grzyb, Gutiérrez-Cortines, Győri, Gyürk, Handzlik, Hankiss, Herranz García, Hibner, Higgins Jim, Hohlmeier, Hübner, Iacolino, Itälä, Iturgaiz Angulo, Ivanova, Jahr, Járóka, Jędrzejewska, Jeggle, Jiménez-Becerril Barrio, Juvin, Kaczmarek, Kalinowski, Kalniete, Karas, Kariņš, Kasoulides, Kastler, Kelam, Kelly Seán, Klaß, Koch, Kolarska-Bobińska, Korhola, Kósa, Köstinger, Koumoutsakos, Kovatchev, Kozłowski, Kratsa-Tsagaropoulou, Kuhn, Kukan, Lamassoure, Landsbergis, de Lange, Langen, La Via, Lechner, Le Grip, Lehne, Liese, Lisek, Lope Fontagné, Łukacijewska, Lulling, McGuinness, Macovei, Mann, Marcinkiewicz, Marinescu, Mastella, Matera, Mathieu, Mato Adrover, Matula, Mauro, Mayer, Mazzoni, Melo, Méndez de Vigo, Mészáros, Mikolášik, Millán Mon, Mitchell, Morin-Chartier, Morkūnaitė-Mikulėnienė, Motti, Muscardini, Nedelcheva, Neynsky, Niculescu, Niebler, van Nistelrooij, Nitras, Olbrycht, Oomen-Ruijten, Őry, Pack, Papanikolaou, Papastamkos, Patrão Neves, Patriciello, Peterle, Pieper, Pietikäinen, Posselt, Pöttering, Poupakis, Preda, Quisthoudt-Rowohl, Rangel, Riquet, Rivellini, Roithová, Rübig, Saïfi, Salafranca Sánchez-Neyra, Sanchez-Schmid, Sartori, Saryusz-Wolski, Saudargas, Schnellhardt, Schnieber-Jastram, Schöpflin, Schwab, Scurria, Seeber, Siekierski, Silvestris, Skylakakis, Sógor, Sommer, Sonik, Soullie, Šťastný, Stolojan, Strasser, Striffler, Surján, Szájer, Tatarella, Teixeira, Theocharous, Thun und Hohenstein, Tőkés, Trzaskowski, Tsoukalas, Ulmer, Ungureanu, Urutchev, Verheyen, Vidal-Quadras, Vlasto, Voss, Wałęsa, Weber Manfred, Weisgerber, Wieland, Winkler Hermann, Winkler Iuliu, Wortmann-Kool, Záborská, Zalba Bidegain, Zalewski, Zanicchi, Zasada, Zeller, Zver, Zwiefka

S&D: Alvarez, Alves, Andrés Barea, Arif, Arsenis, Attard-Montalto, Ayala Sender, Badia i Cutchet, Balčytis, Balzani, Berès, Berman, Blinkevičiūtė, Borsellino, Boștinaru, Bozkurt, Brzobohatá, Bullmann, Capoulas Santos, Caronna, Cashman, Castex, Cercas, Childers, Christensen, Cofferati, Correia De Campos, Cortés Lastra, Costa, Crețu, Cutaș, Daerden, Dăncilă, Danellis, De Angelis, De Castro, De Keyser, De Rossa, Désir, Domenici, Dušek, El Khadraoui, Enciu, Ertug, Estrela, Fajon, Falbr, Färm, Ferreira Elisa, Flašíková Beňová, Fleckenstein, García Pérez, Gardiazábal Rubial, Gebhardt, Geier, Geringer de Oedenberg, Gierek, Glante, Goebbels, Gomes, Göncz, Grelier, Groote, Gualtieri, Guerrero Salom, Guillaume, Gurmai, Haug, Havel, Herczog, Hoang Ngoc, Honeyball, Howitt, Hughes, Iotova, Ivan, Jaakonsaari, Jáuregui Atondo, Jørgensen, Kadenbach, Kalfin, Kammerevert, Kirilov, Koppa, Krehl, Kreissl-Dörfler, Lambrinidis, Lange, Le Foll, Leinen, Liberadzki, López Aguilar, Ludvigsson, McAvan, McCarthy, Maňka, Martin David, Martínez Martínez, Masip Hidalgo, Mavronikolas, Menéndez del Valle, Merkies, Milana, Mirsky, Moraes, Moreira, Muñiz De Urquiza, Neuser, Neveďalová, Obiols, Olejniczak, Padar, Paleckis, Paliadeli, Panzeri, Pargneaux, Pașcu, Peillon, Perello Rodriguez, Pirillo, Pittella, Plumb, Poc, Podimata, Prodi, Rapkay, Regner, Repo, Riera Madurell, Romero López, Roth-Behrendt, Rouček, Sánchez Presedo, Sârbu, Sassoli, Schaldemose, Schulz Martin, Scicluna, Sehnalová, Senyszyn, Serracchiani, Severin, Simpson, Sippel, Siwiec, Skinner, Smolková, Stavrakakis, Steinruck, Stihler, Susta, Swoboda, Tabajdi, Tarabella, Thaler, Thomsen, Țicău, Tirolien, Toia, Ulvskog, Van Brempt, Vaughan, Vergnaud, Weiler, Westphal, Willmott, Yáñez-Barnuevo García, Zala, Zemke

Verts/ALE: Albrecht, Alfonsi, Auken, Bélier, Benarab-Attou, Besset, Bové, Bütikofer, Canfin, Cohn-Bendit, Cornelissen, Cramer, Delli, Durant, Eickhout, Engström, Evans, Flautre, Giegold, Grèze, Häfner, Harms, Hassi, Häusling, Hautala, Hudghton, Jadot, Joly, Junqueras Vies, Keller, Kiil-Nielsen, Lambert, Lamberts, Lichtenberger, Lochbihler, Lövin, Lunacek, Rivasi, Romeva i Rueda, Rühle, Sargentini, Schroedter, Schulz Werner, Smith, Staes, Tarand, Taylor, Tremopoulos, Trüpel, Turmes, Turunen, Ždanoka

Against: 50

ECR: Ashworth, Atkins, Bokros, Bradbourn, Callanan, Češková, Chichester, van Dalen, Deva, Eppink, Fajmon, Ford, Foster, Fox, Girling, Hannan, Harbour, Helmer, Kamall, Karim, Kirkhope, McClarkin, Ouzký, Stevenson, Strejček, Swinburne, Tannock, Tomaševski, Tošenovský, Vlasák, Zahradil

EFD: Agnew, Andreasen, Batten, Bloom, Bufton, Campbell Bannerman, Clark, Colman, (The Earl of) Dartmouth, Farage, Messerschmidt, Nattrass, Rosbach, Soini

NI: Dodds, Sinclaire, Stassen, van der Stoep

Verts/ALE: Schlyter

Abstention: 24

ALDE: Alvaro, Chatzimarkakis, Hirsch, Koch-Mehrin

ECR: Nicholson, Zīle

EFD: Bizzotto, Borghezio, Fontana, Morganti, Provera, Rossi, Salvini, Scottà, Speroni

GUE/NGL: Hénin, Hoarau, Mélenchon

NI: Brons

PPE: Corazza Bildt, Fjellner, Hökmark, Ibrisagic, Svensson Alf

Corrections to votes and voting intentions

Abstention : Gesine Meissner, Alexandra Thein, Michael Theurer

4.   Report: MATERA A7-0178/2010 - SINGLE VOTE

In favour: 562

ALDE: Alfano, Arlacchi, Aylward, Bearder, Bennahmias, Bowles, Bușoi, Davies, De Sarnez, Donskis, Ek, Gallagher, Gerbrandy, Goerens, Goulard, Griesbeck, Haglund, Hall, Harkin, Hyusmenova, Ilchev, in 't Veld, Iovine, Jäätteenmäki, Jensen, Kacin, Kazak, Klinz, Kozlík, Krahmer, Lepage, Ludford, Lynne, Lyon, Manders, Mănescu, Manner, Meissner, Michel, Nicolai, Ojuland, Oviir, Panayotov, Parvanova, Paulsen, Reimers, Ries, Rinaldi, Rochefort, Rohde, Savisaar, Schaake, Schmidt, Sterckx, Thein, Theurer, Tremosa i Balcells, Uggias, Uspaskich, Vajgl, Vălean, Vattimo, Verhofstadt, Wallis, Watson, Weber Renate, Wikström

ECR: Elles

EFD: Belder, Imbrasas, Paška, Salavrakos, Tzavela

GUE/NGL: Bisky, Chountis, de Brún, Ernst, Figueiredo, Hadjigeorgiou, Händel, Higgins Joe, de Jong, Klute, Kohlíček, Le Hyaric, Liotard, Lösing, Maštálka, Matias, Ransdorf, Remek, Scholz, Søndergaard, Svensson Eva-Britt, Triantaphyllides, Vergiat, Wils, Zimmer

NI: Binev, Claeys, Ehrenhauser, Kovács, Martin Hans-Peter, Sosa Wagner, Stoyanov Dimitar, Tănăsescu, Vadim Tudor, Werthmann

PPE: Abad, Áder, Albertini, Angelilli, Antonescu, Antoniozzi, Arias Echeverría, Auconie, Audy, Ayuso, Bach, Balz, Bartolozzi, Băsescu, Bastos, Baudis, Bauer, Bendtsen, Berlato, Bodu, Böge, Bonsignore, Borys, Březina, Brok, Busuttil, Cadec, van de Camp, Cancian, Carvalho, Casa, Casini, Caspary, del Castillo Vera, Cavada, Coelho, Collino, Comi, Dantin, Dati, Daul, David, Dehaene, Delvaux, De Mita, Deß, Deutsch, De Veyrac, Dorfmann, Ehler, Essayah, Estaràs Ferragut, Feio, Ferber, Fernandes, Fidanza, Fisas Ayxela, Florenz, Fraga Estévez, Gahler, Gál, Gallo, Gáll-Pelcz, García-Margallo y Marfil, Gardini, Garriga Polledo, Gauzès, Giannakou, Glattfelder, de Grandes Pascual, Gräßle, Grosch, Grossetête, Gruny, Grzyb, Gutiérrez-Cortines, Győri, Gyürk, Handzlik, Hankiss, Herranz García, Hibner, Higgins Jim, Hohlmeier, Hübner, Iacolino, Itälä, Iturgaiz Angulo, Ivanova, Jahr, Járóka, Jędrzejewska, Jeggle, Jiménez-Becerril Barrio, Juvin, Kaczmarek, Kalinowski, Kalniete, Karas, Kariņš, Kasoulides, Kastler, Kelam, Kelly Seán, Klaß, Koch, Kolarska-Bobińska, Korhola, Kósa, Köstinger, Koumoutsakos, Kovatchev, Kozłowski, Kratsa-Tsagaropoulou, Kuhn, Kukan, Lamassoure, Landsbergis, de Lange, Langen, La Via, Lechner, Le Grip, Lehne, Liese, Lisek, Lope Fontagné, Luhan, Łukacijewska, Lulling, McGuinness, Macovei, Mann, Marcinkiewicz, Marinescu, Mastella, Matera, Mathieu, Mato Adrover, Matula, Mauro, Mayer, Mazzoni, Melo, Méndez de Vigo, Mészáros, Mikolášik, Millán Mon, Mitchell, Morin-Chartier, Morkūnaitė-Mikulėnienė, Motti, Muscardini, Nedelcheva, Neynsky, Niculescu, Niebler, van Nistelrooij, Nitras, Olbrycht, Oomen-Ruijten, Őry, Pack, Papanikolaou, Papastamkos, Patrão Neves, Patriciello, Peterle, Pieper, Pietikäinen, Posselt, Pöttering, Poupakis, Preda, Quisthoudt-Rowohl, Rangel, Riquet, Rivellini, Roithová, Rübig, Saïfi, Salafranca Sánchez-Neyra, Sanchez-Schmid, Sartori, Saryusz-Wolski, Saudargas, Schnellhardt, Schnieber-Jastram, Schöpflin, Schwab, Scurria, Seeber, Siekierski, Silvestris, Skylakakis, Sógor, Sommer, Sonik, Soullie, Šťastný, Stolojan, Strasser, Striffler, Surján, Szájer, Tatarella, Teixeira, Theocharous, Thun und Hohenstein, Tőkés, Trzaskowski, Tsoukalas, Ulmer, Ungureanu, Urutchev, Verheyen, Vidal-Quadras, Vlasto, Voss, Wałęsa, Weber Manfred, Weisgerber, Wieland, Winkler Hermann, Winkler Iuliu, Wortmann-Kool, Záborská, Zalba Bidegain, Zalewski, Zanicchi, Zasada, Zeller, Zver, Zwiefka

S&D: Alvarez, Alves, Andrés Barea, Arif, Arsenis, Attard-Montalto, Ayala Sender, Badia i Cutchet, Balčytis, Balzani, Berès, Berman, Blinkevičiūtė, Borsellino, Boștinaru, Bozkurt, Brzobohatá, Bullmann, Capoulas Santos, Caronna, Cashman, Castex, Cercas, Childers, Christensen, Cofferati, Correia De Campos, Cortés Lastra, Costa, Crețu, Cutaș, Dăncilă, Danellis, De Angelis, De Castro, De Keyser, De Rossa, Désir, Domenici, Dušek, El Khadraoui, Estrela, Fajon, Falbr, Färm, Ferreira Elisa, Flašíková Beňová, Fleckenstein, García Pérez, Gardiazábal Rubial, Gebhardt, Geier, Geringer de Oedenberg, Gierek, Glante, Goebbels, Gomes, Göncz, Grelier, Groote, Gualtieri, Guerrero Salom, Guillaume, Gurmai, Haug, Havel, Herczog, Hoang Ngoc, Honeyball, Howitt, Hughes, Iotova, Ivan, Jaakonsaari, Jáuregui Atondo, Jørgensen, Kadenbach, Kalfin, Kammerevert, Kirilov, Koppa, Krehl, Kreissl-Dörfler, Lambrinidis, Lange, Le Foll, Leinen, Liberadzki, López Aguilar, Ludvigsson, McAvan, McCarthy, Maňka, Martin David, Martínez Martínez, Masip Hidalgo, Mavronikolas, Menéndez del Valle, Merkies, Milana, Mirsky, Moraes, Moreira, Muñiz De Urquiza, Neuser, Neveďalová, Obiols, Olejniczak, Padar, Paleckis, Paliadeli, Panzeri, Pargneaux, Pașcu, Peillon, Perello Rodriguez, Pirillo, Pittella, Plumb, Poc, Podimata, Prodi, Rapkay, Rapti, Regner, Repo, Riera Madurell, Rodust, Romero López, Roth-Behrendt, Rouček, Sánchez Presedo, Sârbu, Sassoli, Schaldemose, Schulz Martin, Scicluna, Sehnalová, Senyszyn, Serracchiani, Severin, Simon, Simpson, Sippel, Siwiec, Skinner, Smolková, Stavrakakis, Steinruck, Stihler, Susta, Swoboda, Tabajdi, Tarabella, Thaler, Thomsen, Țicău, Tirolien, Toia, Ulvskog, Van Brempt, Vaughan, Vergnaud, Weber Henri, Weiler, Westphal, Willmott, Yáñez-Barnuevo García, Zala, Zemke

Verts/ALE: Albrecht, Alfonsi, Auken, Bélier, Benarab-Attou, Besset, Bütikofer, Canfin, Cohn-Bendit, Cornelissen, Cramer, Delli, Durant, Eickhout, Engström, Evans, Flautre, Giegold, Grèze, Häfner, Harms, Hassi, Häusling, Hautala, Hudghton, Jadot, Joly, Junqueras Vies, Keller, Kiil-Nielsen, Lambert, Lamberts, Lichtenberger, Lochbihler, Lövin, Lunacek, Rivasi, Romeva i Rueda, Rühle, Sargentini, Schroedter, Schulz Werner, Smith, Staes, Tarand, Taylor, Tremopoulos, Turmes, Turunen, Ždanoka

Against: 55

ECR: Ashworth, Atkins, Bokros, Bradbourn, Callanan, Češková, Chichester, van Dalen, Deva, Eppink, Fajmon, Ford, Foster, Fox, Girling, Hannan, Harbour, Helmer, Kamall, Karim, Kirkhope, Kožušník, Legutko, McClarkin, Ouzký, Stevenson, Strejček, Swinburne, Tannock, Tošenovský, Vlasák, Yannakoudakis, Zahradil

EFD: Agnew, Andreasen, Batten, Bloom, Bufton, Campbell Bannerman, Clark, Colman, (The Earl of) Dartmouth, Farage, Messerschmidt, Nattrass, Rosbach, Soini

GUE/NGL: Angourakis, Toussas

NI: Dodds, Sinclaire, Stassen, van der Stoep, Vanhecke

Verts/ALE: Schlyter

Abstention: 40

ALDE: Alvaro, Chatzimarkakis, Hirsch, Koch-Mehrin, Lambsdorff

ECR: Cymański, Gróbarczyk, Kowal, Kurski, Nicholson, Piotrowski, Poręba, Tomaševski, Włosowicz, Zīle, Ziobro

EFD: Bizzotto, Borghezio, Fontana, Morganti, Provera, Rossi, Salvini, Scottà, Speroni

GUE/NGL: Hénin, Hoarau, Mélenchon

NI: Brons, Gollnisch, Le Pen Jean-Marie, Le Pen Marine, Mölzer, Morvai, Obermayr, Szegedi

PPE: Corazza Bildt, Fjellner, Hökmark, Ibrisagic

Corrections to votes and voting intentions

Abstention : Gesine Meissner, Britta Reimers, Alexandra Thein, Michael Theurer

5.   Report: TREMOPOULOS A7-0139/2010 - SINGLE VOTE

In favour: 629

ALDE: Alfano, Alvaro, Arlacchi, Aylward, Bearder, Bennahmias, Bilbao Barandica, Bowles, Bușoi, Chatzimarkakis, Creutzmann, Davies, De Sarnez, Donskis, Ek, Gallagher, Gerbrandy, Goerens, Goulard, Griesbeck, Haglund, Hall, Harkin, Hirsch, Hyusmenova, Ilchev, in 't Veld, Iovine, Jäätteenmäki, Jensen, Kacin, Kazak, Klinz, Koch-Mehrin, Kozlík, Krahmer, Lambsdorff, Lepage, Ludford, Lynne, Lyon, Manders, Mănescu, Manner, Meissner, Michel, Nicolai, Ojuland, Oviir, Panayotov, Parvanova, Paulsen, Reimers, Ries, Rinaldi, Rochefort, Rohde, Savisaar, Schaake, Schmidt, Sterckx, Takkula, Thein, Theurer, Tremosa i Balcells, Uggias, Uspaskich, Vajgl, Vălean, Vattimo, Verhofstadt, Wallis, Watson, Weber Renate, Wikström

ECR: Ashworth, Atkins, Bokros, Bradbourn, Callanan, Češková, Chichester, Cymański, van Dalen, Deva, Elles, Eppink, Fajmon, Ford, Foster, Fox, Girling, Gróbarczyk, Harbour, Kamall, Karim, Kirkhope, Kowal, Kožušník, Kurski, Legutko, McClarkin, Nicholson, Ouzký, Piotrowski, Poręba, Stevenson, Strejček, Swinburne, Tannock, Tomaševski, Tošenovský, Vlasák, Włosowicz, Yannakoudakis, Zahradil, Zīle, Ziobro

EFD: Belder, Bizzotto, Borghezio, Fontana, Imbrasas, Messerschmidt, Morganti, Paška, Provera, Rosbach, Rossi, Salavrakos, Salvini, Scottà, Soini, Speroni, Tzavela

GUE/NGL: Bisky, Chountis, de Brún, Ernst, Figueiredo, Hadjigeorgiou, Händel, Hénin, Higgins Joe, Hoarau, de Jong, Klute, Kohlíček, Le Hyaric, Liotard, Lösing, Maštálka, Matias, Mélenchon, Ransdorf, Remek, Scholz, Søndergaard, Svensson Eva-Britt, Triantaphyllides, Vergiat, Wils, Zimmer

NI: Binev, Ehrenhauser, Martin Hans-Peter, Sosa Wagner, Stoyanov Dimitar, Tănăsescu, Vadim Tudor, Werthmann

PPE: Abad, Áder, Albertini, Angelilli, Antonescu, Antoniozzi, Arias Echeverría, Auconie, Audy, Ayuso, Bach, Baldassarre, Balz, Bartolozzi, Băsescu, Bastos, Baudis, Bauer, Bendtsen, Berlato, Bodu, Bonsignore, Borys, Březina, Brok, Busuttil, Cadec, van de Camp, Cancian, Carvalho, Casa, Casini, Caspary, del Castillo Vera, Cavada, Coelho, Collino, Comi, Corazza Bildt, Dantin, Dati, Daul, David, Dehaene, Delvaux, De Mita, Deß, Deutsch, De Veyrac, Dorfmann, Ehler, Essayah, Estaràs Ferragut, Feio, Ferber, Fernandes, Fidanza, Fisas Ayxela, Fjellner, Florenz, Fraga Estévez, Gahler, Gál, Gallo, Gáll-Pelcz, García-Margallo y Marfil, Gardini, Garriga Polledo, Gauzès, Giannakou, Glattfelder, de Grandes Pascual, Gräßle, Grosch, Grossetête, Gruny, Grzyb, Gutiérrez-Cortines, Győri, Gyürk, Handzlik, Hankiss, Herranz García, Hibner, Higgins Jim, Hohlmeier, Hökmark, Hübner, Iacolino, Ibrisagic, Itälä, Iturgaiz Angulo, Ivanova, Jahr, Járóka, Jędrzejewska, Jeggle, Jiménez-Becerril Barrio, Juvin, Kaczmarek, Kalinowski, Kalniete, Karas, Kariņš, Kasoulides, Kastler, Kelam, Kelly Seán, Klaß, Koch, Kolarska-Bobińska, Korhola, Kósa, Köstinger, Koumoutsakos, Kovatchev, Kozłowski, Kratsa-Tsagaropoulou, Kuhn, Kukan, Lamassoure, Landsbergis, de Lange, Langen, La Via, Lechner, Le Grip, Lehne, Liese, Lisek, Lope Fontagné, Luhan, Łukacijewska, McGuinness, Macovei, Mann, Marcinkiewicz, Marinescu, Mastella, Matera, Mathieu, Mato Adrover, Matula, Mauro, Mayer, Mazzoni, Melo, Méndez de Vigo, Mészáros, Mikolášik, Millán Mon, Mitchell, Morin-Chartier, Morkūnaitė-Mikulėnienė, Motti, Muscardini, Nedelcheva, Neynsky, Niculescu, Niebler, van Nistelrooij, Nitras, Olbrycht, Oomen-Ruijten, Őry, Pack, Papanikolaou, Patrão Neves, Patriciello, Peterle, Pieper, Pietikäinen, Posselt, Pöttering, Poupakis, Preda, Quisthoudt-Rowohl, Rangel, Riquet, Rivellini, Roithová, Rübig, Saïfi, Salafranca Sánchez-Neyra, Sanchez-Schmid, Sartori, Saryusz-Wolski, Saudargas, Schnellhardt, Schnieber-Jastram, Schöpflin, Schwab, Scurria, Seeber, Siekierski, Silvestris, Skylakakis, Sógor, Sommer, Soullie, Šťastný, Stolojan, Strasser, Striffler, Surján, Svensson Alf, Szájer, Tatarella, Teixeira, Theocharous, Thun und Hohenstein, Tőkés, Trzaskowski, Tsoukalas, Ulmer, Ungureanu, Urutchev, Verheyen, Vidal-Quadras, Vlasto, Voss, Wałęsa, Weber Manfred, Weisgerber, Wieland, Winkler Hermann, Winkler Iuliu, Wortmann-Kool, Záborská, Zalba Bidegain, Zalewski, Zanicchi, Zasada, Zeller, Zver, Zwiefka

S&D: Alvarez, Alves, Andrés Barea, Arif, Arsenis, Attard-Montalto, Ayala Sender, Badia i Cutchet, Balčytis, Balzani, Berès, Berman, Blinkevičiūtė, Borsellino, Boștinaru, Bozkurt, Brzobohatá, Bullmann, Capoulas Santos, Caronna, Cashman, Castex, Cercas, Childers, Christensen, Cofferati, Correia De Campos, Cortés Lastra, Costa, Crețu, Cutaș, Daerden, Dăncilă, Danellis, De Angelis, De Castro, De Keyser, De Rossa, Désir, Domenici, Dušek, El Khadraoui, Enciu, Ertug, Estrela, Fajon, Falbr, Färm, Ferreira Elisa, Flašíková Beňová, Fleckenstein, García Pérez, Gardiazábal Rubial, Gebhardt, Geier, Geringer de Oedenberg, Gierek, Glante, Goebbels, Gomes, Göncz, Grelier, Groote, Gualtieri, Guerrero Salom, Guillaume, Gurmai, Haug, Havel, Herczog, Hoang Ngoc, Honeyball, Howitt, Hughes, Iotova, Ivan, Jaakonsaari, Jáuregui Atondo, Jørgensen, Kadenbach, Kalfin, Kammerevert, Kirilov, Koppa, Krehl, Kreissl-Dörfler, Lambrinidis, Lange, Le Foll, Leinen, Liberadzki, López Aguilar, Ludvigsson, McAvan, McCarthy, Maňka, Martin David, Martínez Martínez, Masip Hidalgo, Mavronikolas, Menéndez del Valle, Merkies, Mirsky, Moraes, Moreira, Muñiz De Urquiza, Neuser, Neveďalová, Obiols, Olejniczak, Padar, Paleckis, Paliadeli, Panzeri, Pargneaux, Pașcu, Peillon, Perello Rodriguez, Pirillo, Pittella, Plumb, Poc, Podimata, Prodi, Rapkay, Rapti, Regner, Repo, Riera Madurell, Rodust, Romero López, Roth-Behrendt, Rouček, Sánchez Presedo, Sârbu, Sassoli, Schaldemose, Schulz Martin, Scicluna, Sehnalová, Senyszyn, Serracchiani, Severin, Simon, Simpson, Sippel, Siwiec, Skinner, Smolková, Stavrakakis, Steinruck, Stihler, Susta, Swoboda, Tabajdi, Tarabella, Thaler, Thomsen, Țicău, Tirolien, Toia, Ulvskog, Van Brempt, Vaughan, Vergnaud, Weber Henri, Weiler, Westphal, Willmott, Yáñez-Barnuevo García, Zala, Zemke

Verts/ALE: Albrecht, Alfonsi, Auken, Bélier, Besset, Bové, Bütikofer, Canfin, Cohn-Bendit, Cornelissen, Cramer, Delli, Durant, Eickhout, Engström, Evans, Flautre, Giegold, Grèze, Häfner, Harms, Hassi, Häusling, Hudghton, Jadot, Joly, Junqueras Vies, Keller, Kiil-Nielsen, Lambert, Lamberts, Lochbihler, Lövin, Lunacek, Rivasi, Romeva i Rueda, Rühle, Sargentini, Schlyter, Schroedter, Schulz Werner, Smith, Staes, Tarand, Taylor, Tremopoulos, Trüpel, Turmes, Turunen, Ždanoka

Against: 6

ECR: Hannan

NI: Sinclaire, Stassen, van der Stoep

PPE: Böge

S&D: Milana

Abstention: 26

ECR: Helmer

EFD: Agnew, Andreasen, Batten, Bloom, Bufton, Campbell Bannerman, Clark, Colman, (The Earl of) Dartmouth, Farage, Nattrass

GUE/NGL: Angourakis, Toussas

NI: Brons, Claeys, Dodds, Gollnisch, Kovács, Le Pen Jean-Marie, Le Pen Marine, Mölzer, Morvai, Obermayr, Szegedi, Vanhecke

6.   Report: KELLY A7-0190/2010 - SINGLE VOTE

In favour: 630

ALDE: Alfano, Alvaro, Arlacchi, Aylward, Bearder, Bennahmias, Bilbao Barandica, Bowles, Bușoi, Chatzimarkakis, Creutzmann, Davies, De Sarnez, Donskis, Ek, Gallagher, Gerbrandy, Goerens, Griesbeck, Haglund, Hall, Harkin, Hirsch, Hyusmenova, Ilchev, in 't Veld, Iovine, Jäätteenmäki, Jensen, Kacin, Kazak, Klinz, Koch-Mehrin, Kozlík, Krahmer, Lambsdorff, Lepage, Ludford, Lynne, Lyon, Manders, Mănescu, Manner, Meissner, Michel, Nicolai, Ojuland, Oviir, Panayotov, Parvanova, Paulsen, Reimers, Ries, Rinaldi, Rochefort, Rohde, Savisaar, Schaake, Schmidt, Sterckx, Takkula, Thein, Theurer, Tremosa i Balcells, Uggias, Uspaskich, Vajgl, Vălean, Vattimo, Verhofstadt, Wallis, Watson, Weber Renate, Wikström

ECR: Ashworth, Atkins, Bokros, Bradbourn, Callanan, Češková, Chichester, Cymański, van Dalen, Deva, Elles, Eppink, Ford, Foster, Fox, Girling, Gróbarczyk, Harbour, Karim, Kirkhope, Kowal, Kožušník, Kurski, Legutko, McClarkin, Nicholson, Ouzký, Piotrowski, Poręba, Stevenson, Swinburne, Tomaševski, Tošenovský, Vlasák, Włosowicz, Yannakoudakis, Zahradil, Zīle, Ziobro

EFD: Belder, Bizzotto, Borghezio, Fontana, Imbrasas, Morganti, Paška, Provera, Rossi, Salavrakos, Salvini, Scottà, Speroni, Tzavela

GUE/NGL: Angourakis, Bisky, Chountis, de Brún, Ernst, Figueiredo, Hadjigeorgiou, Händel, Hénin, Higgins Joe, Hoarau, de Jong, Klute, Kohlíček, Le Hyaric, Liotard, Lösing, Maštálka, Matias, Mélenchon, Ransdorf, Remek, Scholz, Søndergaard, Svensson Eva-Britt, Toussas, Triantaphyllides, Vergiat, Wils, Zimmer

NI: Binev, Dodds, Ehrenhauser, Martin Hans-Peter, Sinclaire, Sosa Wagner, Stoyanov Dimitar, Tănăsescu, Vadim Tudor, Werthmann

PPE: Abad, Áder, Albertini, Angelilli, Antonescu, Antoniozzi, Arias Echeverría, Auconie, Audy, Ayuso, Bach, Baldassarre, Balz, Bartolozzi, Băsescu, Bastos, Baudis, Bauer, Bendtsen, Berlato, Bodu, Böge, Bonsignore, Borys, Březina, Brok, Busuttil, Cadec, van de Camp, Cancian, Carvalho, Casa, Casini, Caspary, del Castillo Vera, Cavada, Coelho, Collino, Comi, Corazza Bildt, Dantin, Dati, Daul, David, Dehaene, Delvaux, De Mita, Deß, Deutsch, De Veyrac, Dorfmann, Ehler, Essayah, Estaràs Ferragut, Feio, Ferber, Fernandes, Fidanza, Fisas Ayxela, Fjellner, Florenz, Fraga Estévez, Gahler, Gál, Gallo, Gáll-Pelcz, García-Margallo y Marfil, Gardini, Garriga Polledo, Gauzès, Giannakou, Glattfelder, de Grandes Pascual, Gräßle, Grosch, Grossetête, Gruny, Grzyb, Gutiérrez-Cortines, Győri, Gyürk, Handzlik, Hankiss, Herranz García, Hibner, Higgins Jim, Hohlmeier, Hökmark, Hübner, Iacolino, Ibrisagic, Itälä, Iturgaiz Angulo, Ivanova, Jahr, Járóka, Jędrzejewska, Jeggle, Jiménez-Becerril Barrio, Juvin, Kaczmarek, Kalinowski, Kalniete, Karas, Kariņš, Kasoulides, Kastler, Kelam, Kelly Seán, Klaß, Koch, Kolarska-Bobińska, Korhola, Kósa, Köstinger, Koumoutsakos, Kovatchev, Kozłowski, Kratsa-Tsagaropoulou, Kuhn, Kukan, Lamassoure, Landsbergis, de Lange, Langen, La Via, Lechner, Le Grip, Lehne, Liese, Lisek, Lope Fontagné, Luhan, Łukacijewska, Lulling, McGuinness, Macovei, Mann, Marcinkiewicz, Marinescu, Mastella, Matera, Mathieu, Mato Adrover, Matula, Mauro, Mayer, Mazzoni, Melo, Méndez de Vigo, Mészáros, Mikolášik, Millán Mon, Mitchell, Morin-Chartier, Morkūnaitė-Mikulėnienė, Motti, Muscardini, Nedelcheva, Neynsky, Niculescu, Niebler, van Nistelrooij, Nitras, Olbrycht, Oomen-Ruijten, Őry, Pack, Papanikolaou, Papastamkos, Patrão Neves, Patriciello, Peterle, Pieper, Pietikäinen, Posselt, Pöttering, Poupakis, Preda, Quisthoudt-Rowohl, Rangel, Riquet, Rivellini, Roithová, Rübig, Saïfi, Salafranca Sánchez-Neyra, Sanchez-Schmid, Sartori, Saryusz-Wolski, Saudargas, Schnellhardt, Schnieber-Jastram, Schöpflin, Schwab, Scurria, Seeber, Siekierski, Silvestris, Skylakakis, Sógor, Sommer, Sonik, Soullie, Šťastný, Stolojan, Strasser, Striffler, Surján, Svensson Alf, Szájer, Tatarella, Teixeira, Theocharous, Thun und Hohenstein, Tőkés, Trzaskowski, Tsoukalas, Ulmer, Ungureanu, Urutchev, Verheyen, Vidal-Quadras, Vlasto, Voss, Wałęsa, Weber Manfred, Weisgerber, Wieland, Winkler Iuliu, Wortmann-Kool, Záborská, Zalba Bidegain, Zalewski, Zanicchi, Zasada, Zeller, Zver, Zwiefka

S&D: Alvarez, Alves, Andrés Barea, Arif, Arsenis, Attard-Montalto, Ayala Sender, Badia i Cutchet, Balčytis, Balzani, Berès, Berman, Blinkevičiūtė, Borsellino, Boștinaru, Bozkurt, Brzobohatá, Bullmann, Capoulas Santos, Caronna, Cashman, Castex, Cercas, Childers, Christensen, Cofferati, Correia De Campos, Cortés Lastra, Costa, Crețu, Cutaș, Daerden, Dăncilă, Danellis, De Angelis, De Castro, De Rossa, Désir, Domenici, Dušek, El Khadraoui, Enciu, Ertug, Estrela, Fajon, Falbr, Färm, Ferreira Elisa, Flašíková Beňová, Fleckenstein, García Pérez, Gardiazábal Rubial, Gebhardt, Geier, Geringer de Oedenberg, Gierek, Glante, Goebbels, Gomes, Göncz, Grelier, Groote, Gualtieri, Guerrero Salom, Guillaume, Gurmai, Haug, Havel, Herczog, Hoang Ngoc, Honeyball, Howitt, Hughes, Iotova, Ivan, Jaakonsaari, Jáuregui Atondo, Jørgensen, Kadenbach, Kalfin, Kammerevert, Kirilov, Koppa, Krehl, Kreissl-Dörfler, Lambrinidis, Lange, Le Foll, Leinen, Liberadzki, López Aguilar, Ludvigsson, McAvan, McCarthy, Maňka, Martin David, Martínez Martínez, Masip Hidalgo, Mavronikolas, Menéndez del Valle, Merkies, Milana, Mirsky, Moraes, Moreira, Muñiz De Urquiza, Neuser, Neveďalová, Obiols, Olejniczak, Padar, Paleckis, Paliadeli, Panzeri, Pargneaux, Pașcu, Peillon, Perello Rodriguez, Pirillo, Pittella, Plumb, Poc, Podimata, Prodi, Rapkay, Rapti, Regner, Repo, Riera Madurell, Rodust, Romero López, Roth-Behrendt, Rouček, Sánchez Presedo, Sârbu, Sassoli, Schaldemose, Scicluna, Sehnalová, Senyszyn, Serracchiani, Severin, Simon, Simpson, Sippel, Siwiec, Skinner, Smolková, Stavrakakis, Steinruck, Stihler, Susta, Swoboda, Tabajdi, Tarabella, Thaler, Thomsen, Țicău, Tirolien, Toia, Ulvskog, Van Brempt, Vaughan, Vergnaud, Weber Henri, Weiler, Westphal, Willmott, Yáñez-Barnuevo García, Zala, Zemke

Verts/ALE: Albrecht, Alfonsi, Auken, Bélier, Benarab-Attou, Besset, Bové, Bütikofer, Canfin, Cohn-Bendit, Cornelissen, Cramer, Delli, Durant, Eickhout, Engström, Evans, Flautre, Giegold, Grèze, Häfner, Harms, Hassi, Häusling, Hautala, Hudghton, Jadot, Joly, Junqueras Vies, Keller, Kiil-Nielsen, Lambert, Lamberts, Lichtenberger, Lochbihler, Lövin, Lunacek, Rivasi, Romeva i Rueda, Rühle, Sargentini, Schlyter, Schroedter, Schulz Werner, Smith, Staes, Tarand, Taylor, Tremopoulos, Trüpel, Turmes, Turunen, Ždanoka

Against: 9

ECR: Hannan, Helmer, Kamall, Tannock

EFD: Messerschmidt, Rosbach

NI: Brons, Stassen, van der Stoep

Abstention: 25

ECR: Fajmon, Strejček

EFD: Agnew, Andreasen, Batten, Bloom, Bufton, Campbell Bannerman, Clark, Colman, (The Earl of) Dartmouth, Farage, Nattrass, Soini

NI: Claeys, Gollnisch, Kovács, Le Pen Jean-Marie, Le Pen Marine, Mölzer, Morvai, Obermayr, Szegedi, Vanhecke

PPE: Winkler Hermann

7.   Recommendation for second reading: MARINESCU A7-0162/2010 - AM 83REV/1

In favour: 603

ALDE: Alvaro, Arlacchi, Aylward, Bearder, Bennahmias, Bilbao Barandica, Bowles, Bușoi, Chatzimarkakis, Creutzmann, Davies, De Sarnez, Donskis, Ek, Gallagher, Gerbrandy, Goerens, Goulard, Griesbeck, Haglund, Hall, Harkin, Hirsch, Hyusmenova, Ilchev, in 't Veld, Iovine, Jäätteenmäki, Jensen, Kacin, Kazak, Klinz, Koch-Mehrin, Kozlík, Krahmer, Lambsdorff, Lepage, Ludford, Lynne, Lyon, Manders, Mănescu, Manner, Meissner, Michel, Nicolai, Ojuland, Oviir, Panayotov, Parvanova, Paulsen, Reimers, Ries, Rinaldi, Rochefort, Rohde, Schaake, Schmidt, Sterckx, Takkula, Thein, Theurer, Tremosa i Balcells, Uggias, Uspaskich, Vajgl, Vălean, Vattimo, Verhofstadt, Wallis, Watson, Weber Renate, Wikström

ECR: Ashworth, Atkins, Bokros, Bradbourn, Callanan, Češková, Chichester, Elles, Fajmon, Ford, Foster, Fox, Girling, Hannan, Harbour, Karim, Kirkhope, Kowal, Kurski, McClarkin, Nicholson, Ouzký, Strejček, Swinburne, Tannock, Tošenovský, Vlasák, Zahradil, Zīle

EFD: Belder, Bizzotto, Borghezio, Fontana, Imbrasas, Morganti, Paška, Provera, Rossi, Salavrakos, Salvini, Scottà, Soini, Speroni, Tzavela

GUE/NGL: Bisky, de Brún, Ernst, Händel, Higgins Joe, Klute, Kohlíček, Liotard, Lösing, Maštálka, Matias, Ransdorf, Remek, Scholz, Søndergaard, Svensson Eva-Britt, Wils, Zimmer

NI: Binev, Claeys, Sosa Wagner, Stassen, van der Stoep, Stoyanov Dimitar, Tănăsescu, Vanhecke

PPE: Áder, Albertini, Angelilli, Antonescu, Antoniozzi, Arias Echeverría, Auconie, Audy, Ayuso, Bach, Baldassarre, Balz, Bartolozzi, Băsescu, Bastos, Baudis, Bauer, Bendtsen, Berlato, Bodu, Böge, Bonsignore, Borys, Březina, Busuttil, Cadec, van de Camp, Cancian, Carvalho, Casa, Casini, Caspary, del Castillo Vera, Cavada, Coelho, Collino, Comi, Corazza Bildt, Dantin, Dati, Daul, David, Dehaene, Delvaux, De Mita, Deß, Deutsch, De Veyrac, Dorfmann, Ehler, Essayah, Estaràs Ferragut, Feio, Ferber, Fernandes, Fidanza, Fisas Ayxela, Fjellner, Florenz, Fraga Estévez, Gahler, Gál, Gallo, Gáll-Pelcz, García-Margallo y Marfil, Gardini, Garriga Polledo, Gauzès, Giannakou, Glattfelder, de Grandes Pascual, Gräßle, Grosch, Grossetête, Gruny, Grzyb, Gutiérrez-Cortines, Győri, Gyürk, Handzlik, Hankiss, Herranz García, Hibner, Higgins Jim, Hohlmeier, Hökmark, Hübner, Iacolino, Ibrisagic, Itälä, Iturgaiz Angulo, Ivanova, Jahr, Járóka, Jędrzejewska, Jeggle, Jiménez-Becerril Barrio, Juvin, Kaczmarek, Kalinowski, Kalniete, Karas, Kariņš, Kasoulides, Kastler, Kelam, Kelly Seán, Klaß, Koch, Kolarska-Bobińska, Korhola, Kósa, Köstinger, Kovatchev, Kozłowski, Kratsa-Tsagaropoulou, Kuhn, Kukan, Lamassoure, Landsbergis, de Lange, Langen, La Via, Lechner, Le Grip, Lehne, Liese, Lisek, Lope Fontagné, Luhan, Łukacijewska, Lulling, McGuinness, Macovei, Mann, Marcinkiewicz, Marinescu, Mastella, Matera, Mathieu, Mato Adrover, Matula, Mauro, Mayer, Mazzoni, Melo, Méndez de Vigo, Mészáros, Mikolášik, Millán Mon, Mitchell, Morin-Chartier, Morkūnaitė-Mikulėnienė, Motti, Muscardini, Nedelcheva, Neynsky, Niculescu, Niebler, van Nistelrooij, Nitras, Olbrycht, Oomen-Ruijten, Őry, Pack, Papanikolaou, Papastamkos, Patrão Neves, Patriciello, Peterle, Pieper, Pietikäinen, Posselt, Pöttering, Poupakis, Preda, Quisthoudt-Rowohl, Rangel, Riquet, Rivellini, Roithová, Rübig, Saïfi, Salafranca Sánchez-Neyra, Sanchez-Schmid, Sartori, Saryusz-Wolski, Saudargas, Schnellhardt, Schnieber-Jastram, Schöpflin, Schwab, Scurria, Seeber, Siekierski, Silvestris, Skylakakis, Sógor, Sommer, Sonik, Soullie, Šťastný, Stolojan, Strasser, Striffler, Surján, Svensson Alf, Szájer, Tatarella, Teixeira, Theocharous, Thun und Hohenstein, Tőkés, Trzaskowski, Tsoukalas, Ulmer, Ungureanu, Urutchev, Vidal-Quadras, Vlasto, Voss, Wałęsa, Weber Manfred, Weisgerber, Wieland, Winkler Hermann, Winkler Iuliu, Wortmann-Kool, Záborská, Zalba Bidegain, Zalewski, Zanicchi, Zasada, Zeller, Zver, Zwiefka

S&D: Alvarez, Alves, Andrés Barea, Arif, Arsenis, Attard-Montalto, Ayala Sender, Badia i Cutchet, Balčytis, Balzani, Berès, Berman, Blinkevičiūtė, Borsellino, Boștinaru, Bozkurt, Brzobohatá, Bullmann, Capoulas Santos, Caronna, Cashman, Castex, Cercas, Childers, Christensen, Cofferati, Correia De Campos, Cortés Lastra, Costa, Crețu, Cutaș, Daerden, Dăncilă, Danellis, De Angelis, De Castro, De Keyser, De Rossa, Désir, Domenici, Dušek, El Khadraoui, Enciu, Ertug, Estrela, Fajon, Falbr, Färm, Ferreira Elisa, Flašíková Beňová, Fleckenstein, García Pérez, Gardiazábal Rubial, Gebhardt, Geier, Geringer de Oedenberg, Gierek, Glante, Goebbels, Gomes, Göncz, Grelier, Groote, Gualtieri, Guerrero Salom, Guillaume, Gurmai, Haug, Havel, Herczog, Hoang Ngoc, Honeyball, Howitt, Hughes, Iotova, Ivan, Jaakonsaari, Jáuregui Atondo, Jørgensen, Kadenbach, Kalfin, Kammerevert, Kirilov, Krehl, Kreissl-Dörfler, Lambrinidis, Lange, Le Foll, Leinen, Liberadzki, López Aguilar, Ludvigsson, McAvan, McCarthy, Maňka, Martin David, Martínez Martínez, Masip Hidalgo, Mavronikolas, Menéndez del Valle, Merkies, Milana, Mirsky, Moraes, Moreira, Muñiz De Urquiza, Neuser, Neveďalová, Obiols, Olejniczak, Padar, Paleckis, Paliadeli, Panzeri, Pargneaux, Pașcu, Peillon, Perello Rodriguez, Pirillo, Pittella, Plumb, Poc, Podimata, Prodi, Rapkay, Rapti, Regner, Repo, Riera Madurell, Rodust, Romero López, Roth-Behrendt, Rouček, Sánchez Presedo, Sârbu, Sassoli, Schaldemose, Schulz Martin, Scicluna, Sehnalová, Senyszyn, Serracchiani, Severin, Simon, Simpson, Sippel, Siwiec, Skinner, Smolková, Stavrakakis, Steinruck, Stihler, Susta, Swoboda, Tabajdi, Tarabella, Thaler, Thomsen, Țicău, Tirolien, Toia, Ulvskog, Van Brempt, Vaughan, Vergnaud, Weber Henri, Weiler, Westphal, Willmott, Yáñez-Barnuevo García, Zala, Zemke

Verts/ALE: Albrecht, Alfonsi, Auken, Bélier, Benarab-Attou, Besset, Bové, Bütikofer, Canfin, Cohn-Bendit, Cornelissen, Cramer, Delli, Durant, Eickhout, Engström, Evans, Flautre, Giegold, Grèze, Häfner, Harms, Hassi, Häusling, Hautala, Hudghton, Jadot, Joly, Junqueras Vies, Keller, Kiil-Nielsen, Lambert, Lamberts, Lichtenberger, Lövin, Lunacek, Rivasi, Romeva i Rueda, Rühle, Sargentini, Schlyter, Schroedter, Schulz Werner, Smith, Staes, Tarand, Taylor, Tremopoulos, Trüpel, Turmes, Turunen, Ždanoka

Against: 43

ALDE: Savisaar

ECR: Cymański, van Dalen, Deva, Eppink, Gróbarczyk, Helmer, Kamall, Kožušník, Legutko, Piotrowski, Poręba, Stevenson, Tomaševski, Włosowicz, Yannakoudakis, Ziobro

EFD: Agnew, Andreasen, Batten, Bloom, Bufton, Campbell Bannerman, Clark, Colman, (The Earl of) Dartmouth, Farage, Nattrass

GUE/NGL: Chountis, Hénin, Hoarau, Le Hyaric, Mélenchon

NI: Dodds, Gollnisch, Kovács, Le Pen Jean-Marie, Le Pen Marine, Mölzer, Morvai, Obermayr, Szegedi, Vadim Tudor

Abstention: 15

ALDE: Alfano

EFD: Messerschmidt, Rosbach

GUE/NGL: Angourakis, Figueiredo, Hadjigeorgiou, de Jong, Toussas, Triantaphyllides, Vergiat

NI: Brons, Ehrenhauser, Martin Hans-Peter, Sinclaire, Werthmann

Corrections to votes and voting intentions

In favour : Georgios Koumoutsakos

8.   Recommendation for second reading: MARINESCU A7-0162/2010 - AM 83REV/2

In favour: 454

ALDE: Alvaro, Arlacchi, Aylward, Bearder, Bennahmias, Bilbao Barandica, Bowles, Bușoi, Davies, De Sarnez, Donskis, Ek, Gallagher, Gerbrandy, Goerens, Goulard, Griesbeck, Haglund, Hall, Harkin, Hyusmenova, Ilchev, in 't Veld, Iovine, Jäätteenmäki, Jensen, Kacin, Kazak, Lambsdorff, Lepage, Ludford, Lynne, Lyon, Manders, Mănescu, Manner, Michel, Nicolai, Ojuland, Oviir, Panayotov, Parvanova, Paulsen, Ries, Rinaldi, Rochefort, Rohde, Schaake, Schmidt, Sterckx, Takkula, Tremosa i Balcells, Uggias, Uspaskich, Vajgl, Vălean, Verhofstadt, Wallis, Watson, Weber Renate, Wikström

ECR: Ashworth, Bokros, Bradbourn, Callanan, Češková, Chichester, van Dalen, Deva, Elles, Eppink, Ford, Foster, Fox, Girling, Hannan, Harbour, Helmer, Kamall, Karim, Kirkhope, Kožušník, McClarkin, Nicholson, Ouzký, Stevenson, Strejček, Swinburne, Tannock, Tošenovský, Vlasák, Yannakoudakis, Zahradil, Zīle

EFD: Belder, Bizzotto, Paška, Provera, Salavrakos, Soini, Tzavela

GUE/NGL: Bisky, de Brún, Ernst, Händel, Higgins Joe, Klute, Kohlíček, Liotard, Lösing, Maštálka, Matias, Ransdorf, Remek, Scholz, Søndergaard, Svensson Eva-Britt, Wils, Zimmer

NI: Claeys, Sosa Wagner, Tănăsescu, Vanhecke

PPE: Abad, Áder, Albertini, Angelilli, Antonescu, Antoniozzi, Arias Echeverría, Auconie, Audy, Ayuso, Bach, Baldassarre, Bartolozzi, Băsescu, Baudis, Bauer, Bendtsen, Berlato, Bodu, Březina, Brok, Busuttil, Cadec, van de Camp, Cancian, Carvalho, Casa, Casini, del Castillo Vera, Cavada, Coelho, Collino, Comi, Corazza Bildt, Dantin, Dati, Daul, David, Dehaene, Delvaux, De Mita, Deutsch, Dorfmann, Ehler, Essayah, Feio, Fernandes, Fidanza, Fjellner, Florenz, Fraga Estévez, Gál, Gallo, Gáll-Pelcz, García-Margallo y Marfil, Gardini, Garriga Polledo, Gauzès, Giannakou, Glattfelder, de Grandes Pascual, Grosch, Grossetête, Gruny, Grzyb, Gutiérrez-Cortines, Győri, Gyürk, Hankiss, Herranz García, Hökmark, Iacolino, Itälä, Iturgaiz Angulo, Ivanova, Járóka, Jędrzejewska, Jiménez-Becerril Barrio, Juvin, Kalniete, Karas, Kariņš, Kasoulides, Kelam, Kelly Seán, Korhola, Kósa, Köstinger, Koumoutsakos, Kovatchev, Kratsa-Tsagaropoulou, Kukan, Lamassoure, Landsbergis, de Lange, La Via, Le Grip, Liese, Lisek, Lope Fontagné, Luhan, McGuinness, Macovei, Marcinkiewicz, Marinescu, Mastella, Matera, Mathieu, Mato Adrover, Matula, Mauro, Mazzoni, Melo, Mészáros, Mikolášik, Millán Mon, Mitchell, Morin-Chartier, Morkūnaitė-Mikulėnienė, Motti, Muscardini, Nedelcheva, Neynsky, Niculescu, van Nistelrooij, Őry, Papanikolaou, Papastamkos, Patrão Neves, Patriciello, Peterle, Pietikäinen, Preda, Rangel, Riquet, Rivellini, Rübig, Saïfi, Salafranca Sánchez-Neyra, Sanchez-Schmid, Sartori, Saudargas, Schöpflin, Scurria, Seeber, Silvestris, Skylakakis, Sommer, Sonik, Soullie, Šťastný, Stolojan, Strasser, Striffler, Surján, Svensson Alf, Szájer, Tatarella, Teixeira, Theocharous, Thun und Hohenstein, Tőkés, Trzaskowski, Tsoukalas, Ungureanu, Urutchev, Vidal-Quadras, Vlasto, Weber Manfred, Winkler Hermann, Winkler Iuliu, Wortmann-Kool, Záborská, Zanicchi, Zver

S&D: Alves, Andrés Barea, Arif, Arsenis, Attard-Montalto, Ayala Sender, Badia i Cutchet, Balčytis, Balzani, Berès, Berman, Blinkevičiūtė, Borsellino, Boștinaru, Bozkurt, Brzobohatá, Caronna, Cashman, Castex, Cercas, Childers, Christensen, Cofferati, Correia De Campos, Cortés Lastra, Costa, Crețu, Cutaș, Daerden, Dăncilă, Danellis, De Angelis, De Castro, De Keyser, De Rossa, Désir, Domenici, Dušek, El Khadraoui, Estrela, Fajon, Falbr, Färm, Ferreira Elisa, Flašíková Beňová, García Pérez, Gardiazábal Rubial, Geringer de Oedenberg, Gierek, Göncz, Grelier, Gualtieri, Guerrero Salom, Guillaume, Gurmai, Havel, Herczog, Hoang Ngoc, Honeyball, Howitt, Hughes, Iotova, Jaakonsaari, Jørgensen, Kalfin, Kirilov, Koppa, Lambrinidis, Le Foll, Liberadzki, López Aguilar, Ludvigsson, McAvan, McCarthy, Maňka, Martin David, Martínez Martínez, Masip Hidalgo, Mavronikolas, Menéndez del Valle, Merkies, Milana, Mirsky, Moraes, Moreira, Muñiz De Urquiza, Neveďalová, Obiols, Olejniczak, Padar, Paleckis, Paliadeli, Panzeri, Pargneaux, Pașcu, Peillon, Perello Rodriguez, Pirillo, Pittella, Plumb, Poc, Podimata, Prodi, Rapti, Repo, Rouček, Sánchez Presedo, Sârbu, Sassoli, Schaldemose, Scicluna, Sehnalová, Senyszyn, Serracchiani, Severin, Simpson, Siwiec, Skinner, Smolková, Stavrakakis, Stihler, Susta, Swoboda, Tabajdi, Tarabella, Thaler, Țicău, Tirolien, Toia, Ulvskog, Van Brempt, Vaughan, Vergnaud, Weber Henri, Willmott, Yáñez-Barnuevo García, Zala, Zemke

Verts/ALE: Alfonsi, Bélier, Besset, Bové, Bütikofer, Canfin, Cohn-Bendit, Delli, Durant, Flautre, Grèze, Jadot, Joly, Kiil-Nielsen, Lamberts, Lichtenberger, Rivasi, Turmes

Against: 163

ALDE: Chatzimarkakis, Creutzmann, Hirsch, Klinz, Koch-Mehrin, Krahmer, Meissner, Reimers, Savisaar, Thein, Theurer

ECR: Gróbarczyk, Kurski, Legutko, Piotrowski, Poręba, Tomaševski, Włosowicz

EFD: Agnew, Andreasen, Batten, Bloom, Borghezio, Bufton, Campbell Bannerman, Clark, Colman, (The Earl of) Dartmouth, Farage, Fontana, Morganti, Nattrass, Rossi, Salvini, Scottà, Speroni

GUE/NGL: Chountis, Hénin, Hoarau, Le Hyaric

NI: Binev, Kovács, Le Pen Marine, Morvai, Obermayr, Stassen, van der Stoep, Stoyanov Dimitar, Vadim Tudor

PPE: Balz, Böge, Borys, Caspary, Deß, Ferber, Gahler, Gräßle, Handzlik, Hibner, Hohlmeier, Hübner, Jahr, Jeggle, Kaczmarek, Kalinowski, Kastler, Klaß, Koch, Kolarska-Bobińska, Kozłowski, Kuhn, Langen, Lechner, Lehne, Łukacijewska, Mann, Mayer, Niebler, Nitras, Olbrycht, Oomen-Ruijten, Pack, Pieper, Posselt, Pöttering, Poupakis, Quisthoudt-Rowohl, Roithová, Saryusz-Wolski, Schnellhardt, Schnieber-Jastram, Siekierski, Ulmer, Verheyen, Voss, Wałęsa, Weisgerber, Wieland, Zalba Bidegain, Zalewski, Zasada, Zeller, Zwiefka

S&D: Bullmann, Enciu, Ertug, Fleckenstein, Gebhardt, Geier, Glante, Groote, Haug, Ivan, Kadenbach, Kammerevert, Krehl, Kreissl-Dörfler, Lange, Leinen, Neuser, Rapkay, Regner, Riera Madurell, Roth-Behrendt, Simon, Sippel, Steinruck, Weiler, Westphal

Verts/ALE: Albrecht, Auken, Cornelissen, Cramer, Eickhout, Engström, Evans, Giegold, Häfner, Harms, Hassi, Häusling, Hautala, Hudghton, Junqueras Vies, Keller, Lambert, Lochbihler, Lövin, Lunacek, Romeva i Rueda, Rühle, Sargentini, Schlyter, Schroedter, Schulz Werner, Smith, Staes, Tarand, Taylor, Tremopoulos, Trüpel, Turunen, Ždanoka

Abstention: 18

ALDE: Alfano, Vattimo

EFD: Messerschmidt, Rosbach

GUE/NGL: Angourakis, Figueiredo, Hadjigeorgiou, de Jong, Toussas, Triantaphyllides, Vergiat

NI: Brons, Dodds, Ehrenhauser, Martin Hans-Peter, Szegedi, Werthmann

PPE: Schwab

Corrections to votes and voting intentions

Against : Alexander Alvaro, Sidonia Elżbieta Jędrzejewska, Alexander Graf Lambsdorff, Renate Sommer, Róża Gräfin Von Thun Und Hohenstein, Rafał Trzaskowski

9.   Recommendation for second reading: MARINESCU A7-0162/2010 - AM 82/1

In favour: 132

ALDE: Aylward, De Sarnez, Gerbrandy, Goulard, Griesbeck, Hyusmenova, in 't Veld, Jäätteenmäki, Kozlík, Lepage, Vălean

EFD: Borghezio, Fontana, Morganti, Rossi, Salvini, Scottà, Speroni, Tzavela

GUE/NGL: Bisky, Chountis, de Brún, Ernst, Hadjigeorgiou, Händel, Hénin, Higgins Joe, Hoarau, de Jong, Klute, Le Hyaric, Liotard, Lösing, Matias, Ransdorf, Scholz, Søndergaard, Svensson Eva-Britt, Triantaphyllides, Wils, Zimmer

NI: Claeys, Kovács, Le Pen Jean-Marie, Le Pen Marine, Morvai, Obermayr, Szegedi, Tănăsescu, Vanhecke, Werthmann

PPE: Deutsch, Gutiérrez-Cortines, Győri, Járóka, Kelly Seán, Korhola, Patriciello, Preda, Seeber, Sommer, Sonik, Surján, Theocharous, Winkler Iuliu

S&D: Berman, Capoulas Santos, De Castro, Dušek, Flašíková Beňová, Gualtieri, Havel, Hoang Ngoc, Iotova, Ivan, Jaakonsaari, Le Foll, McCarthy, Menéndez del Valle, Moraes, Padar, Paleckis, Rodust, Susta

Verts/ALE: Albrecht, Alfonsi, Auken, Bélier, Benarab-Attou, Besset, Bové, Bütikofer, Canfin, Cohn-Bendit, Cornelissen, Delli, Durant, Eickhout, Engström, Evans, Flautre, Giegold, Grèze, Häfner, Harms, Hassi, Häusling, Hautala, Hudghton, Jadot, Joly, Junqueras Vies, Keller, Kiil-Nielsen, Lambert, Lochbihler, Lövin, Lunacek, Rivasi, Rühle, Sargentini, Schlyter, Schroedter, Schulz Werner, Smith, Staes, Tarand, Taylor, Tremopoulos, Trüpel, Turunen, Ždanoka

Against: 510

ALDE: Alvaro, Arlacchi, Bearder, Bennahmias, Bilbao Barandica, Bowles, Bușoi, Chatzimarkakis, Creutzmann, Davies, Donskis, Ek, Gallagher, Goerens, Haglund, Hall, Harkin, Hirsch, Ilchev, Iovine, Jensen, Kacin, Kazak, Klinz, Koch-Mehrin, Krahmer, Lambsdorff, Ludford, Lynne, Lyon, Mănescu, Manner, Meissner, Michel, Nicolai, Ojuland, Oviir, Panayotov, Parvanova, Paulsen, Reimers, Ries, Rinaldi, Rochefort, Rohde, Savisaar, Schaake, Schmidt, Sterckx, Takkula, Thein, Theurer, Tremosa i Balcells, Uggias, Uspaskich, Vajgl, Verhofstadt, Wallis, Watson, Weber Renate, Wikström

ECR: Ashworth, Atkins, Bokros, Bradbourn, Callanan, Češková, Chichester, Cymański, van Dalen, Deva, Elles, Eppink, Fajmon, Ford, Foster, Fox, Girling, Gróbarczyk, Hannan, Harbour, Helmer, Kamall, Karim, Kirkhope, Kožušník, Kurski, Legutko, McClarkin, Nicholson, Ouzký, Piotrowski, Poręba, Stevenson, Strejček, Swinburne, Tannock, Tomaševski, Tošenovský, Vlasák, Włosowicz, Zahradil, Zīle, Ziobro

EFD: Agnew, Andreasen, Batten, Belder, Bizzotto, Bloom, Bufton, Campbell Bannerman, Clark, Colman, (The Earl of) Dartmouth, Farage, Messerschmidt, Nattrass, Provera, Rosbach, Soini

GUE/NGL: Kohlíček, Maštálka, Mélenchon, Remek, Vergiat

NI: Dodds, Gollnisch, Mölzer, Vadim Tudor

PPE: Abad, Áder, Albertini, Angelilli, Antonescu, Antoniozzi, Arias Echeverría, Auconie, Audy, Ayuso, Bach, Baldassarre, Balz, Bartolozzi, Băsescu, Bastos, Baudis, Bauer, Bendtsen, Berlato, Bodu, Böge, Bonsignore, Borys, Březina, Brok, Busuttil, Cadec, van de Camp, Cancian, Carvalho, Casa, Casini, Caspary, del Castillo Vera, Cavada, Coelho, Collino, Comi, Corazza Bildt, Dantin, Dati, Daul, David, Dehaene, Delvaux, De Mita, Deß, De Veyrac, Dorfmann, Ehler, Essayah, Estaràs Ferragut, Feio, Ferber, Fernandes, Fidanza, Fisas Ayxela, Fjellner, Florenz, Fraga Estévez, Gahler, Gál, Gallo, Gáll-Pelcz, García-Margallo y Marfil, Gardini, Garriga Polledo, Gauzès, Giannakou, Glattfelder, de Grandes Pascual, Gräßle, Grosch, Grossetête, Gruny, Grzyb, Gyürk, Handzlik, Hankiss, Herranz García, Hibner, Higgins Jim, Hohlmeier, Hökmark, Hübner, Iacolino, Ibrisagic, Itälä, Iturgaiz Angulo, Ivanova, Jahr, Jędrzejewska, Jeggle, Jiménez-Becerril Barrio, Juvin, Kaczmarek, Kalinowski, Kalniete, Karas, Kariņš, Kasoulides, Kastler, Kelam, Klaß, Koch, Kolarska-Bobińska, Kósa, Köstinger, Koumoutsakos, Kovatchev, Kozłowski, Kratsa-Tsagaropoulou, Kuhn, Kukan, Lamassoure, Landsbergis, de Lange, Langen, La Via, Lechner, Le Grip, Lehne, Liese, Lisek, Lope Fontagné, Luhan, Łukacijewska, Lulling, McGuinness, Macovei, Mann, Marcinkiewicz, Marinescu, Mastella, Matera, Mathieu, Mato Adrover, Matula, Mauro, Mayer, Mazzoni, Melo, Méndez de Vigo, Mészáros, Mikolášik, Millán Mon, Mitchell, Morin-Chartier, Morkūnaitė-Mikulėnienė, Motti, Muscardini, Nedelcheva, Neynsky, Niculescu, Niebler, van Nistelrooij, Nitras, Olbrycht, Oomen-Ruijten, Őry, Pack, Papanikolaou, Papastamkos, Patrão Neves, Peterle, Pieper, Pietikäinen, Posselt, Pöttering, Poupakis, Quisthoudt-Rowohl, Rangel, Riquet, Rivellini, Roithová, Rübig, Saïfi, Salafranca Sánchez-Neyra, Sanchez-Schmid, Sartori, Saryusz-Wolski, Saudargas, Schnellhardt, Schnieber-Jastram, Schöpflin, Schwab, Scurria, Siekierski, Silvestris, Skylakakis, Sógor, Soullie, Šťastný, Stolojan, Strasser, Striffler, Svensson Alf, Szájer, Tatarella, Teixeira, Thun und Hohenstein, Tőkés, Trzaskowski, Tsoukalas, Ulmer, Ungureanu, Urutchev, Verheyen, Vidal-Quadras, Vlasto, Voss, Wałęsa, Weber Manfred, Weisgerber, Wieland, Winkler Hermann, Wortmann-Kool, Záborská, Zalba Bidegain, Zalewski, Zanicchi, Zasada, Zeller, Zver, Zwiefka

S&D: Alvarez, Alves, Andrés Barea, Arif, Arsenis, Attard-Montalto, Ayala Sender, Badia i Cutchet, Balčytis, Balzani, Berès, Blinkevičiūtė, Borsellino, Boștinaru, Bozkurt, Brzobohatá, Bullmann, Caronna, Cashman, Castex, Cercas, Childers, Christensen, Cofferati, Correia De Campos, Cortés Lastra, Costa, Crețu, Cutaș, Daerden, Dăncilă, Danellis, De Angelis, De Keyser, De Rossa, Désir, Domenici, El Khadraoui, Enciu, Ertug, Estrela, Fajon, Färm, Ferreira Elisa, Fleckenstein, García Pérez, Gardiazábal Rubial, Gebhardt, Geringer de Oedenberg, Gierek, Glante, Goebbels, Gomes, Göncz, Grelier, Guerrero Salom, Guillaume, Gurmai, Haug, Herczog, Honeyball, Howitt, Hughes, Jáuregui Atondo, Jørgensen, Kadenbach, Kalfin, Kammerevert, Kirilov, Koppa, Krehl, Kreissl-Dörfler, Lambrinidis, Lange, Leinen, Liberadzki, López Aguilar, Ludvigsson, McAvan, Maňka, Martin David, Martínez Martínez, Masip Hidalgo, Mavronikolas, Merkies, Milana, Mirsky, Moreira, Muñiz De Urquiza, Neuser, Neveďalová, Obiols, Olejniczak, Paliadeli, Panzeri, Pargneaux, Pașcu, Peillon, Perello Rodriguez, Pirillo, Pittella, Plumb, Poc, Podimata, Prodi, Rapkay, Rapti, Regner, Repo, Riera Madurell, Romero López, Roth-Behrendt, Rouček, Sârbu, Sassoli, Schaldemose, Schulz Martin, Scicluna, Sehnalová, Senyszyn, Serracchiani, Severin, Simon, Simpson, Sippel, Siwiec, Skinner, Smolková, Stavrakakis, Steinruck, Stihler, Swoboda, Tabajdi, Tarabella, Thaler, Thomsen, Țicău, Tirolien, Toia, Ulvskog, Van Brempt, Vaughan, Vergnaud, Weber Henri, Weiler, Westphal, Willmott, Yáñez-Barnuevo García, Zala, Zemke

Verts/ALE: Cramer, Lichtenberger, Romeva i Rueda, Turmes

Abstention: 17

ALDE: Alfano, Manders, Vattimo

EFD: Imbrasas, Paška, Salavrakos

GUE/NGL: Angourakis, Toussas

NI: Binev, Brons, Ehrenhauser, Martin Hans-Peter, Sinclaire, Sosa Wagner, Stassen, van der Stoep, Stoyanov Dimitar

Corrections to votes and voting intentions

In favour : Michael Cramer, Eva Lichtenberger, Raül Romeva i Rueda, Marie-Christine Vergiat

Against : Liam Aylward, Marielle De Sarnez, Nathalie Griesbeck, Sophia in 't Veld, Arlene McCarthy, Eija-Riitta Korhola

10.   Recommendation for second reading: MARINESCU A7-0162/2010 - AM 82/2

In favour: 86

ALDE: Jäätteenmäki, Vălean

EFD: Bizzotto, Soini

GUE/NGL: Bisky, Chountis, de Brún, Ernst, Figueiredo, Hadjigeorgiou, Händel, Higgins Joe, de Jong, Klute, Kohlíček, Le Hyaric, Liotard, Lösing, Maštálka, Matias, Ransdorf, Remek, Scholz, Søndergaard, Svensson Eva-Britt, Triantaphyllides, Vergiat, Wils

NI: Claeys, Ehrenhauser, Martin Hans-Peter, Tănăsescu, Vanhecke, Werthmann

S&D: Susta

Verts/ALE: Albrecht, Alfonsi, Auken, Bélier, Benarab-Attou, Besset, Bové, Bütikofer, Canfin, Cohn-Bendit, Cornelissen, Cramer, Delli, Durant, Eickhout, Engström, Evans, Flautre, Giegold, Grèze, Häfner, Harms, Hassi, Häusling, Hautala, Hudghton, Jadot, Joly, Junqueras Vies, Keller, Kiil-Nielsen, Lambert, Lamberts, Lochbihler, Lövin, Lunacek, Rivasi, Romeva i Rueda, Rühle, Sargentini, Schlyter, Schroedter, Schulz Werner, Staes, Tarand, Taylor, Tremopoulos, Trüpel, Turmes, Turunen, Ždanoka

Against: 536

ALDE: Alvaro, Arlacchi, Aylward, Bearder, Bilbao Barandica, Bowles, Bușoi, Chatzimarkakis, Creutzmann, Davies, De Sarnez, Donskis, Ek, Gallagher, Gerbrandy, Goerens, Goulard, Griesbeck, Haglund, Hall, Harkin, Hirsch, Hyusmenova, in 't Veld, Iovine, Jensen, Kacin, Kazak, Klinz, Koch-Mehrin, Kozlík, Krahmer, Lambsdorff, Lepage, Ludford, Lynne, Lyon, Manders, Mănescu, Manner, Meissner, Michel, Nicolai, Ojuland, Oviir, Panayotov, Parvanova, Paulsen, Reimers, Ries, Rinaldi, Rochefort, Rohde, Savisaar, Schaake, Schmidt, Sterckx, Takkula, Thein, Theurer, Tremosa i Balcells, Uggias, Uspaskich, Vajgl, Verhofstadt, Wallis, Watson, Weber Renate, Wikström

ECR: Ashworth, Atkins, Bokros, Bradbourn, Callanan, Češková, Chichester, Cymański, van Dalen, Deva, Elles, Eppink, Ford, Foster, Fox, Girling, Gróbarczyk, Hannan, Harbour, Helmer, Kamall, Karim, Kirkhope, Kowal, Kožušník, Kurski, Legutko, McClarkin, Nicholson, Ouzký, Piotrowski, Poręba, Strejček, Swinburne, Tannock, Tomaševski, Tošenovský, Vlasák, Włosowicz, Zahradil, Zīle

EFD: Agnew, Andreasen, Batten, Belder, Bloom, Borghezio, Bufton, Campbell Bannerman, Clark, Colman, (The Earl of) Dartmouth, Farage, Fontana, Messerschmidt, Morganti, Nattrass, Paška, Rosbach, Rossi, Salavrakos, Salvini, Scottà, Speroni, Tzavela

GUE/NGL: Hénin, Mélenchon

NI: Dodds, Gollnisch, Mölzer, Vadim Tudor

PPE: Abad, Áder, Albertini, Angelilli, Antonescu, Antoniozzi, Arias Echeverría, Auconie, Audy, Ayuso, Bach, Baldassarre, Balz, Bartolozzi, Băsescu, Bastos, Baudis, Bauer, Bendtsen, Berlato, Bodu, Böge, Březina, Busuttil, Cadec, van de Camp, Cancian, Carvalho, Casini, Caspary, del Castillo Vera, Cavada, Coelho, Collino, Comi, Corazza Bildt, Dati, Daul, David, Dehaene, Delvaux, De Mita, Deß, De Veyrac, Dorfmann, Ehler, Essayah, Estaràs Ferragut, Feio, Ferber, Fernandes, Fidanza, Fisas Ayxela, Fjellner, Florenz, Fraga Estévez, Gál, Gallo, Gáll-Pelcz, Gardini, Garriga Polledo, Gauzès, Giannakou, Glattfelder, de Grandes Pascual, Gräßle, Grosch, Grossetête, Gruny, Grzyb, Gutiérrez-Cortines, Győri, Gyürk, Handzlik, Hankiss, Herranz García, Hibner, Higgins Jim, Hohlmeier, Hökmark, Hübner, Iacolino, Ibrisagic, Itälä, Iturgaiz Angulo, Ivanova, Jahr, Járóka, Jędrzejewska, Jeggle, Jiménez-Becerril Barrio, Juvin, Kaczmarek, Kalinowski, Kalniete, Karas, Kariņš, Kasoulides, Kastler, Kelam, Kelly Seán, Klaß, Koch, Kolarska-Bobińska, Korhola, Kósa, Köstinger, Koumoutsakos, Kovatchev, Kozłowski, Kratsa-Tsagaropoulou, Kuhn, Kukan, Lamassoure, Landsbergis, de Lange, Langen, La Via, Lechner, Le Grip, Lehne, Liese, Lisek, Lope Fontagné, Luhan, Łukacijewska, Lulling, McGuinness, Macovei, Mann, Marcinkiewicz, Marinescu, Mastella, Matera, Mathieu, Mato Adrover, Matula, Mauro, Mayer, Mazzoni, Melo, Mészáros, Mikolášik, Millán Mon, Mitchell, Morin-Chartier, Morkūnaitė-Mikulėnienė, Motti, Muscardini, Nedelcheva, Neynsky, Niculescu, Niebler, van Nistelrooij, Nitras, Olbrycht, Oomen-Ruijten, Őry, Papanikolaou, Papastamkos, Patrão Neves, Patriciello, Peterle, Pieper, Pietikäinen, Posselt, Pöttering, Poupakis, Preda, Quisthoudt-Rowohl, Rangel, Riquet, Rivellini, Roithová, Rübig, Saïfi, Salafranca Sánchez-Neyra, Sanchez-Schmid, Sartori, Saryusz-Wolski, Saudargas, Schnieber-Jastram, Schöpflin, Schwab, Scurria, Seeber, Siekierski, Silvestris, Skylakakis, Sógor, Sommer, Sonik, Soullie, Šťastný, Strasser, Striffler, Surján, Svensson Alf, Szájer, Tatarella, Teixeira, Theocharous, Thun und Hohenstein, Trzaskowski, Tsoukalas, Ulmer, Ungureanu, Urutchev, Verheyen, Vidal-Quadras, Vlasto, Voss, Wałęsa, Weber Manfred, Weisgerber, Wieland, Winkler Hermann, Winkler Iuliu, Wortmann-Kool, Záborská, Zanicchi, Zasada, Zeller, Zver, Zwiefka

S&D: Alvarez, Alves, Andrés Barea, Arif, Arsenis, Attard-Montalto, Ayala Sender, Badia i Cutchet, Balčytis, Balzani, Berès, Berman, Blinkevičiūtė, Borsellino, Boștinaru, Bozkurt, Brzobohatá, Bullmann, Capoulas Santos, Caronna, Cashman, Castex, Cercas, Childers, Christensen, Cofferati, Correia De Campos, Cortés Lastra, Costa, Crețu, Cutaș, Daerden, Dăncilă, Danellis, De Angelis, De Castro, De Keyser, De Rossa, Domenici, Dušek, El Khadraoui, Enciu, Ertug, Estrela, Fajon, Falbr, Färm, Ferreira Elisa, Flašíková Beňová, Fleckenstein, García Pérez, Gardiazábal Rubial, Gebhardt, Geier, Geringer de Oedenberg, Gierek, Glante, Goebbels, Gomes, Göncz, Grelier, Groote, Gualtieri, Guerrero Salom, Guillaume, Gurmai, Haug, Havel, Herczog, Hoang Ngoc, Honeyball, Howitt, Hughes, Iotova, Ivan, Jaakonsaari, Jáuregui Atondo, Jørgensen, Kadenbach, Kalfin, Kirilov, Koppa, Krehl, Kreissl-Dörfler, Lambrinidis, Lange, Le Foll, Leinen, Liberadzki, López Aguilar, Ludvigsson, McAvan, McCarthy, Maňka, Martin David, Martínez Martínez, Masip Hidalgo, Mavronikolas, Menéndez del Valle, Merkies, Milana, Mirsky, Moraes, Moreira, Muñiz De Urquiza, Neuser, Neveďalová, Obiols, Olejniczak, Padar, Paleckis, Paliadeli, Panzeri, Pargneaux, Pașcu, Peillon, Perello Rodriguez, Pirillo, Pittella, Plumb, Poc, Podimata, Prodi, Rapkay, Rapti, Regner, Repo, Riera Madurell, Rodust, Romero López, Roth-Behrendt, Rouček, Sánchez Presedo, Sârbu, Sassoli, Schaldemose, Schulz Martin, Scicluna, Sehnalová, Senyszyn, Serracchiani, Severin, Simon, Simpson, Sippel, Siwiec, Skinner, Smolková, Stavrakakis, Steinruck, Stihler, Swoboda, Tabajdi, Tarabella, Thaler, Thomsen, Țicău, Tirolien, Toia, Ulvskog, Van Brempt, Vaughan, Vergnaud, Weber Henri, Weiler, Westphal, Willmott, Yáñez-Barnuevo García, Zala, Zemke

Verts/ALE: Lichtenberger

Abstention: 19

ALDE: Alfano, Vattimo

EFD: Provera

GUE/NGL: Angourakis, Hoarau, Toussas

NI: Binev, Brons, Kovács, Le Pen Jean-Marie, Le Pen Marine, Morvai, Obermayr, Sinclaire, Sosa Wagner, Stassen, van der Stoep, Stoyanov Dimitar, Szegedi

Corrections to votes and voting intentions

In favour : Eva Lichtenberger

11.   Recommendation for second reading: MARINESCU A7-0162/2010 - AM 82/3

In favour: 81

ALDE: Vălean

GUE/NGL: Bisky, Chountis, de Brún, Ernst, Figueiredo, Hadjigeorgiou, Händel, Higgins Joe, de Jong, Klute, Kohlíček, Le Hyaric, Liotard, Lösing, Maštálka, Matias, Ransdorf, Remek, Scholz, Søndergaard, Triantaphyllides, Vergiat, Wils, Zimmer

NI: Claeys, Ehrenhauser, Martin Hans-Peter, Vanhecke, Werthmann

S&D: Tabajdi

Verts/ALE: Albrecht, Alfonsi, Auken, Bélier, Benarab-Attou, Besset, Bové, Bütikofer, Cornelissen, Cramer, Delli, Durant, Eickhout, Engström, Evans, Flautre, Giegold, Grèze, Häfner, Harms, Hassi, Häusling, Hautala, Hudghton, Jadot, Joly, Junqueras Vies, Keller, Kiil-Nielsen, Lambert, Lamberts, Lichtenberger, Lochbihler, Lövin, Lunacek, Rivasi, Romeva i Rueda, Rühle, Sargentini, Schlyter, Schroedter, Schulz Werner, Staes, Tarand, Taylor, Tremopoulos, Trüpel, Turmes, Turunen, Ždanoka

Against: 555

ALDE: Alvaro, Arlacchi, Aylward, Bearder, Bennahmias, Bilbao Barandica, Bowles, Bușoi, Chatzimarkakis, Creutzmann, Davies, De Sarnez, Donskis, Ek, Gallagher, Gerbrandy, Goerens, Goulard, Griesbeck, Haglund, Hall, Harkin, Hirsch, Hyusmenova, Ilchev, in 't Veld, Iovine, Jäätteenmäki, Jensen, Kacin, Kazak, Klinz, Koch-Mehrin, Kozlík, Krahmer, Lambsdorff, Lepage, Ludford, Lynne, Lyon, Manders, Mănescu, Manner, Meissner, Michel, Nicolai, Ojuland, Oviir, Panayotov, Parvanova, Paulsen, Reimers, Ries, Rinaldi, Rochefort, Rohde, Savisaar, Schaake, Schmidt, Sterckx, Takkula, Thein, Theurer, Uggias, Uspaskich, Vajgl, Verhofstadt, Wallis, Watson, Weber Renate, Wikström

ECR: Ashworth, Atkins, Bokros, Bradbourn, Callanan, Češková, Chichester, Cymański, van Dalen, Deva, Elles, Eppink, Fajmon, Ford, Foster, Fox, Girling, Gróbarczyk, Hannan, Harbour, Helmer, Karim, Kirkhope, Kowal, Kožušník, Kurski, Legutko, McClarkin, Nicholson, Ouzký, Piotrowski, Poręba, Stevenson, Strejček, Swinburne, Tannock, Tomaševski, Tošenovský, Vlasák, Włosowicz, Yannakoudakis, Zahradil, Zīle, Ziobro

EFD: Agnew, Andreasen, Batten, Belder, Bizzotto, Bloom, Borghezio, Bufton, Campbell Bannerman, Clark, Colman, (The Earl of) Dartmouth, Farage, Fontana, Messerschmidt, Morganti, Nattrass, Paška, Provera, Rosbach, Rossi, Salavrakos, Salvini, Scottà, Soini, Speroni, Tzavela

GUE/NGL: Hénin, Hoarau, Mélenchon

NI: Dodds, Tănăsescu, Vadim Tudor

PPE: Abad, Áder, Albertini, Angelilli, Antonescu, Antoniozzi, Arias Echeverría, Auconie, Audy, Ayuso, Bach, Baldassarre, Balz, Bartolozzi, Băsescu, Bastos, Baudis, Bauer, Bendtsen, Berlato, Bodu, Böge, Bonsignore, Borys, Březina, Brok, Busuttil, Cadec, van de Camp, Cancian, Carvalho, Casa, Casini, Caspary, del Castillo Vera, Cavada, Coelho, Collino, Comi, Corazza Bildt, Dantin, Dati, Daul, David, Dehaene, Delvaux, De Mita, Deß, Deutsch, De Veyrac, Dorfmann, Ehler, Essayah, Estaràs Ferragut, Feio, Ferber, Fernandes, Fidanza, Fisas Ayxela, Fjellner, Florenz, Fraga Estévez, Gahler, Gál, Gallo, Gáll-Pelcz, García-Margallo y Marfil, Gardini, Garriga Polledo, Gauzès, Giannakou, Glattfelder, de Grandes Pascual, Gräßle, Grosch, Grossetête, Gruny, Grzyb, Gutiérrez-Cortines, Győri, Gyürk, Handzlik, Hankiss, Herranz García, Hibner, Higgins Jim, Hohlmeier, Hökmark, Hübner, Iacolino, Ibrisagic, Itälä, Iturgaiz Angulo, Ivanova, Jahr, Járóka, Jędrzejewska, Jeggle, Jiménez-Becerril Barrio, Juvin, Kaczmarek, Kalinowski, Kalniete, Karas, Kariņš, Kasoulides, Kastler, Kelam, Kelly Seán, Klaß, Koch, Kolarska-Bobińska, Korhola, Kósa, Köstinger, Koumoutsakos, Kovatchev, Kozłowski, Kratsa-Tsagaropoulou, Kuhn, Kukan, Lamassoure, Landsbergis, de Lange, Langen, La Via, Lechner, Le Grip, Lehne, Liese, Lisek, Lope Fontagné, Łukacijewska, Lulling, McGuinness, Macovei, Mann, Marcinkiewicz, Marinescu, Mastella, Matera, Mathieu, Mato Adrover, Matula, Mauro, Mayer, Mazzoni, Melo, Méndez de Vigo, Mészáros, Mikolášik, Millán Mon, Mitchell, Morin-Chartier, Morkūnaitė-Mikulėnienė, Motti, Muscardini, Nedelcheva, Neynsky, Niculescu, Niebler, van Nistelrooij, Nitras, Olbrycht, Oomen-Ruijten, Őry, Pack, Papanikolaou, Papastamkos, Patrão Neves, Patriciello, Peterle, Pieper, Pietikäinen, Posselt, Pöttering, Poupakis, Preda, Quisthoudt-Rowohl, Rangel, Riquet, Rivellini, Roithová, Rübig, Saïfi, Salafranca Sánchez-Neyra, Sanchez-Schmid, Sartori, Saryusz-Wolski, Saudargas, Schnellhardt, Schnieber-Jastram, Schöpflin, Schwab, Scurria, Seeber, Siekierski, Silvestris, Skylakakis, Sógor, Sommer, Sonik, Soullie, Šťastný, Stolojan, Strasser, Striffler, Svensson Alf, Szájer, Tatarella, Teixeira, Theocharous, Thun und Hohenstein, Tőkés, Trzaskowski, Tsoukalas, Ulmer, Ungureanu, Urutchev, Verheyen, Vidal-Quadras, Vlasto, Voss, Wałęsa, Weber Manfred, Weisgerber, Wieland, Winkler Hermann, Winkler Iuliu, Wortmann-Kool, Záborská, Zalba Bidegain, Zalewski, Zanicchi, Zasada, Zeller, Zver, Zwiefka

S&D: Alvarez, Alves, Andrés Barea, Arif, Arsenis, Attard-Montalto, Ayala Sender, Badia i Cutchet, Balčytis, Balzani, Berès, Berman, Blinkevičiūtė, Borsellino, Boștinaru, Bozkurt, Brzobohatá, Bullmann, Capoulas Santos, Caronna, Cashman, Castex, Cercas, Childers, Christensen, Cofferati, Correia De Campos, Cortés Lastra, Costa, Cutaș, Daerden, Dăncilă, Danellis, De Angelis, De Castro, De Keyser, De Rossa, Désir, Domenici, Dušek, El Khadraoui, Enciu, Ertug, Estrela, Fajon, Falbr, Färm, Ferreira Elisa, Flašíková Beňová, Fleckenstein, García Pérez, Gardiazábal Rubial, Gebhardt, Geier, Geringer de Oedenberg, Gierek, Glante, Goebbels, Gomes, Göncz, Grelier, Groote, Gualtieri, Guerrero Salom, Guillaume, Gurmai, Haug, Havel, Herczog, Hoang Ngoc, Honeyball, Howitt, Hughes, Iotova, Ivan, Jaakonsaari, Jáuregui Atondo, Jørgensen, Kadenbach, Kalfin, Kammerevert, Kirilov, Koppa, Krehl, Kreissl-Dörfler, Lambrinidis, Lange, Le Foll, Leinen, Liberadzki, López Aguilar, Ludvigsson, McAvan, McCarthy, Maňka, Martin David, Martínez Martínez, Masip Hidalgo, Mavronikolas, Menéndez del Valle, Merkies, Milana, Mirsky, Moraes, Moreira, Muñiz De Urquiza, Neuser, Neveďalová, Obiols, Olejniczak, Padar, Paleckis, Paliadeli, Panzeri, Pargneaux, Pașcu, Peillon, Perello Rodriguez, Pirillo, Pittella, Plumb, Poc, Podimata, Prodi, Rapkay, Rapti, Regner, Repo, Riera Madurell, Rodust, Romero López, Roth-Behrendt, Rouček, Sánchez Presedo, Sârbu, Schaldemose, Schulz Martin, Scicluna, Sehnalová, Senyszyn, Serracchiani, Severin, Simon, Simpson, Sippel, Siwiec, Skinner, Smolková, Stavrakakis, Steinruck, Susta, Swoboda, Tarabella, Thaler, Thomsen, Țicău, Tirolien, Toia, Ulvskog, Van Brempt, Vaughan, Vergnaud, Weber Henri, Weiler, Westphal, Willmott, Yáñez-Barnuevo García, Zala, Zemke

Abstention: 20

ALDE: Alfano, Vattimo

EFD: Imbrasas

GUE/NGL: Angourakis, Toussas

NI: Binev, Brons, Gollnisch, Kovács, Le Pen Jean-Marie, Le Pen Marine, Morvai, Obermayr, Sinclaire, Sosa Wagner, Stassen, van der Stoep, Stoyanov Dimitar, Szegedi

S&D: Sassoli

Corrections to votes and voting intentions

In favour : Eva-Britt Svensson

12.   Report: JĘDRZEJEWSKA A7-0183/2010 - AM 1=18

In favour: 281

ALDE: Alfano, Bennahmias, De Sarnez, Gallagher, Goulard, Griesbeck, Harkin, Iovine, Lepage, Rinaldi, Rochefort, Uggias

EFD: Belder, Bizzotto, Borghezio, Fontana, Morganti, Paška, Provera, Rossi, Salvini, Scottà, Soini, Speroni

GUE/NGL: Angourakis, Bisky, Chountis, de Brún, Ernst, Händel, Hénin, Higgins Joe, Hoarau, de Jong, Klute, Kohlíček, Le Hyaric, Liotard, Lösing, Maštálka, Matias, Mélenchon, Ransdorf, Remek, Scholz, Søndergaard, Toussas, Vergiat, Wils, Zimmer

NI: Binev, Brons, Ehrenhauser, Martin Hans-Peter, Sosa Wagner, Stoyanov Dimitar, Tănăsescu, Vadim Tudor, Werthmann

PPE: Giannakou

S&D: Alvarez, Alves, Andrés Barea, Arif, Arsenis, Attard-Montalto, Ayala Sender, Badia i Cutchet, Balčytis, Balzani, Berès, Berman, Blinkevičiūtė, Borsellino, Boștinaru, Bozkurt, Brzobohatá, Bullmann, Capoulas Santos, Caronna, Cashman, Castex, Cercas, Childers, Christensen, Cofferati, Correia De Campos, Cortés Lastra, Costa, Crețu, Cutaș, Daerden, Dăncilă, Danellis, De Angelis, De Castro, De Keyser, De Rossa, Désir, Domenici, Dušek, El Khadraoui, Enciu, Ertug, Estrela, Fajon, Falbr, Färm, Ferreira Elisa, Flašíková Beňová, Fleckenstein, García Pérez, Gardiazábal Rubial, Gebhardt, Geier, Geringer de Oedenberg, Gierek, Glante, Gomes, Göncz, Grelier, Groote, Gualtieri, Guerrero Salom, Guillaume, Gurmai, Haug, Havel, Herczog, Hoang Ngoc, Honeyball, Howitt, Hughes, Iotova, Ivan, Jaakonsaari, Jáuregui Atondo, Jørgensen, Kadenbach, Kalfin, Kammerevert, Kirilov, Koppa, Krehl, Kreissl-Dörfler, Lambrinidis, Lange, Leinen, Liberadzki, López Aguilar, Ludvigsson, McAvan, McCarthy, Maňka, Martin David, Martínez Martínez, Masip Hidalgo, Mavronikolas, Menéndez del Valle, Merkies, Milana, Mirsky, Moraes, Moreira, Muñiz De Urquiza, Neuser, Neveďalová, Obiols, Olejniczak, Padar, Paleckis, Paliadeli, Panzeri, Pargneaux, Pașcu, Peillon, Perello Rodriguez, Pirillo, Pittella, Plumb, Poc, Podimata, Prodi, Rapkay, Rapti, Regner, Repo, Riera Madurell, Rodust, Romero López, Roth-Behrendt, Rouček, Sánchez Presedo, Sârbu, Sassoli, Schaldemose, Schulz Martin, Scicluna, Sehnalová, Senyszyn, Serracchiani, Severin, Simon, Simpson, Sippel, Siwiec, Skinner, Smolková, Stavrakakis, Steinruck, Stihler, Susta, Swoboda, Tabajdi, Thaler, Thomsen, Țicău, Tirolien, Toia, Ulvskog, Van Brempt, Vaughan, Vergnaud, Weber Henri, Weiler, Westphal, Willmott, Yáñez-Barnuevo García, Zala, Zemke

Verts/ALE: Albrecht, Alfonsi, Auken, Bélier, Benarab-Attou, Besset, Bové, Bütikofer, Canfin, Cornelissen, Cramer, Delli, Durant, Eickhout, Engström, Evans, Flautre, Giegold, Grèze, Häfner, Harms, Hassi, Häusling, Hautala, Hudghton, Jadot, Joly, Junqueras Vies, Keller, Kiil-Nielsen, Lambert, Lamberts, Lichtenberger, Lochbihler, Lunacek, Rivasi, Romeva i Rueda, Rühle, Sargentini, Schlyter, Schroedter, Schulz Werner, Smith, Staes, Tarand, Taylor, Tremopoulos, Trüpel, Turmes, Turunen, Ždanoka

Against: 360

ALDE: Alvaro, Arlacchi, Aylward, Bearder, Bilbao Barandica, Bowles, Bușoi, Chatzimarkakis, Creutzmann, Davies, Donskis, Ek, Gerbrandy, Goerens, Haglund, Hall, Hirsch, Hyusmenova, Ilchev, in 't Veld, Jäätteenmäki, Jensen, Kacin, Kazak, Klinz, Koch-Mehrin, Kozlík, Krahmer, Lambsdorff, Ludford, Lynne, Lyon, Manders, Mănescu, Manner, Meissner, Michel, Nicolai, Ojuland, Oviir, Panayotov, Paulsen, Reimers, Ries, Rohde, Savisaar, Schaake, Schmidt, Sterckx, Takkula, Thein, Theurer, Tremosa i Balcells, Uspaskich, Vajgl, Vălean, Vattimo, Verhofstadt, Wallis, Watson, Weber Renate, Wikström

ECR: Ashworth, Atkins, Bokros, Bradbourn, Callanan, Češková, Chichester, Cymański, van Dalen, Deva, Elles, Eppink, Fajmon, Ford, Foster, Fox, Girling, Gróbarczyk, Hannan, Harbour, Helmer, Kamall, Karim, Kirkhope, Kowal, Kožušník, Kurski, Legutko, McClarkin, Nicholson, Ouzký, Piotrowski, Poręba, Stevenson, Strejček, Swinburne, Tannock, Tomaševski, Tošenovský, Vlasák, Włosowicz, Yannakoudakis, Zahradil, Zīle, Ziobro

EFD: Agnew, Andreasen, Batten, Bloom, Bufton, Campbell Bannerman, Clark, Colman, (The Earl of) Dartmouth, Farage, Messerschmidt, Nattrass, Rosbach, Salavrakos, Tzavela

NI: Dodds, Stassen, van der Stoep

PPE: Abad, Áder, Albertini, Angelilli, Antonescu, Antoniozzi, Arias Echeverría, Auconie, Audy, Ayuso, Bach, Baldassarre, Balz, Bartolozzi, Băsescu, Bastos, Baudis, Bauer, Bendtsen, Berlato, Bodu, Böge, Bonsignore, Borys, Březina, Brok, Busuttil, Cadec, van de Camp, Cancian, Carvalho, Casa, Casini, Caspary, Cavada, Coelho, Collino, Comi, Corazza Bildt, Dantin, Dati, Daul, David, Dehaene, Delvaux, De Mita, Deß, Deutsch, De Veyrac, Dorfmann, Essayah, Estaràs Ferragut, Feio, Ferber, Fernandes, Fidanza, Fisas Ayxela, Fjellner, Florenz, Fraga Estévez, Gahler, Gál, Gallo, García-Margallo y Marfil, Gardini, Garriga Polledo, Gauzès, Glattfelder, de Grandes Pascual, Gräßle, Grossetête, Gruny, Grzyb, Gutiérrez-Cortines, Győri, Gyürk, Handzlik, Hankiss, Herranz García, Hibner, Higgins Jim, Hohlmeier, Hökmark, Hübner, Iacolino, Ibrisagic, Itälä, Iturgaiz Angulo, Ivanova, Jahr, Járóka, Jędrzejewska, Jeggle, Jiménez-Becerril Barrio, Juvin, Kaczmarek, Kalinowski, Kalniete, Karas, Kariņš, Kasoulides, Kastler, Kelam, Kelly Seán, Klaß, Koch, Kolarska-Bobińska, Korhola, Kósa, Köstinger, Koumoutsakos, Kovatchev, Kozłowski, Kratsa-Tsagaropoulou, Kuhn, Kukan, Lamassoure, Landsbergis, de Lange, Langen, La Via, Lechner, Le Grip, Lehne, Liese, Lisek, Lope Fontagné, Luhan, Łukacijewska, Lulling, McGuinness, Macovei, Mann, Marcinkiewicz, Marinescu, Mastella, Matera, Mathieu, Mato Adrover, Matula, Mauro, Mayer, Mazzoni, Melo, Méndez de Vigo, Mészáros, Mikolášik, Millán Mon, Mitchell, Morin-Chartier, Morkūnaitė-Mikulėnienė, Motti, Muscardini, Nedelcheva, Neynsky, Niculescu, Niebler, van Nistelrooij, Nitras, Olbrycht, Oomen-Ruijten, Őry, Pack, Papanikolaou, Papastamkos, Patrão Neves, Patriciello, Peterle, Pieper, Pietikäinen, Posselt, Pöttering, Poupakis, Preda, Quisthoudt-Rowohl, Rangel, Riquet, Rivellini, Roithová, Rübig, Saïfi, Salafranca Sánchez-Neyra, Sanchez-Schmid, Sartori, Saryusz-Wolski, Saudargas, Schnellhardt, Schnieber-Jastram, Schöpflin, Scurria, Seeber, Siekierski, Silvestris, Skylakakis, Sógor, Sommer, Sonik, Soullie, Šťastný, Stolojan, Strasser, Striffler, Surján, Svensson Alf, Szájer, Tatarella, Teixeira, Theocharous, Thun und Hohenstein, Tőkés, Trzaskowski, Tsoukalas, Ulmer, Ungureanu, Urutchev, Verheyen, Vidal-Quadras, Vlasto, Voss, Wałęsa, Weber Manfred, Weisgerber, Wieland, Winkler Hermann, Winkler Iuliu, Wortmann-Kool, Záborská, Zalba Bidegain, Zalewski, Zanicchi, Zasada, Zeller, Zver, Zwiefka

Verts/ALE: Lövin

Abstention: 14

EFD: Imbrasas

GUE/NGL: Figueiredo, Triantaphyllides

NI: Claeys, Gollnisch, Kovács, Le Pen Jean-Marie, Le Pen Marine, Mölzer, Morvai, Obermayr, Sinclaire, Szegedi, Vanhecke

Corrections to votes and voting intentions

In favour : Eva-Britt Svensson

13.   Report: JĘDRZEJEWSKA A7-0183/2010 - AM 5=28/1

In favour: 293

ALDE: Alfano, Aylward, Bennahmias, Bilbao Barandica, De Sarnez, Gallagher, Goerens, Goulard, Griesbeck, Haglund, Harkin, Hyusmenova, in 't Veld, Iovine, Jäätteenmäki, Kacin, Kazak, Klinz, Koch-Mehrin, Kozlík, Lynne, Michel, Panayotov, Rinaldi, Rochefort, Thein, Uggias, Vattimo

GUE/NGL: Angourakis, Bisky, Chountis, de Brún, Ernst, Figueiredo, Hadjigeorgiou, Hénin, Higgins Joe, Hoarau, de Jong, Klute, Kohlíček, Le Hyaric, Liotard, Lösing, Maštálka, Matias, Mélenchon, Ransdorf, Scholz, Søndergaard, Svensson Eva-Britt, Toussas, Triantaphyllides, Vergiat, Wils, Zimmer

NI: Binev, Ehrenhauser, Martin Hans-Peter, Sosa Wagner, Stoyanov Dimitar, Tănăsescu, Vadim Tudor

PPE: van de Camp, Delvaux, De Mita, Higgins Jim, Kelly Seán, de Lange, McGuinness, Mitchell, Oomen-Ruijten, Pietikäinen, Stolojan, Szájer, Tatarella

S&D: Alvarez, Alves, Andrés Barea, Arif, Arsenis, Attard-Montalto, Ayala Sender, Badia i Cutchet, Balčytis, Balzani, Berès, Berman, Blinkevičiūtė, Borsellino, Boștinaru, Bozkurt, Brzobohatá, Bullmann, Capoulas Santos, Caronna, Cashman, Castex, Cercas, Childers, Christensen, Cofferati, Correia De Campos, Cortés Lastra, Costa, Crețu, Cutaș, Daerden, Dăncilă, Danellis, De Angelis, De Castro, De Keyser, De Rossa, Désir, Domenici, Dušek, El Khadraoui, Enciu, Ertug, Estrela, Fajon, Falbr, Färm, Ferreira Elisa, Flašíková Beňová, Fleckenstein, García Pérez, Gardiazábal Rubial, Gebhardt, Geier, Geringer de Oedenberg, Gierek, Glante, Goebbels, Gomes, Göncz, Grelier, Groote, Gualtieri, Guerrero Salom, Guillaume, Gurmai, Haug, Herczog, Honeyball, Howitt, Hughes, Ivan, Jaakonsaari, Jáuregui Atondo, Jørgensen, Kadenbach, Kalfin, Kammerevert, Kirilov, Koppa, Krehl, Kreissl-Dörfler, Lambrinidis, Lange, Le Foll, Leinen, Liberadzki, López Aguilar, Ludvigsson, McAvan, McCarthy, Maňka, Martin David, Martínez Martínez, Masip Hidalgo, Mavronikolas, Menéndez del Valle, Merkies, Milana, Mirsky, Moraes, Moreira, Muñiz De Urquiza, Neuser, Neveďalová, Obiols, Olejniczak, Padar, Paleckis, Paliadeli, Panzeri, Pargneaux, Perello Rodriguez, Pirillo, Pittella, Plumb, Poc, Podimata, Prodi, Rapkay, Rapti, Regner, Repo, Riera Madurell, Rodust, Romero López, Roth-Behrendt, Rouček, Sánchez Presedo, Sârbu, Sassoli, Schaldemose, Schulz Martin, Scicluna, Senyszyn, Serracchiani, Severin, Simon, Simpson, Sippel, Siwiec, Skinner, Smolková, Stavrakakis, Steinruck, Stihler, Swoboda, Tabajdi, Tarabella, Thaler, Thomsen, Țicău, Tirolien, Toia, Ulvskog, Van Brempt, Vaughan, Vergnaud, Weber Henri, Weiler, Westphal, Willmott, Yáñez-Barnuevo García, Zala, Zemke

Verts/ALE: Albrecht, Alfonsi, Auken, Bélier, Benarab-Attou, Besset, Bové, Bütikofer, Cohn-Bendit, Cornelissen, Cramer, Delli, Durant, Eickhout, Engström, Evans, Flautre, Giegold, Grèze, Häfner, Harms, Hassi, Häusling, Hautala, Hudghton, Jadot, Joly, Junqueras Vies, Keller, Kiil-Nielsen, Lambert, Lamberts, Lichtenberger, Lochbihler, Lövin, Lunacek, Rivasi, Romeva i Rueda, Rühle, Sargentini, Schlyter, Schroedter, Schulz Werner, Smith, Staes, Tarand, Taylor, Tremopoulos, Turmes, Turunen, Ždanoka

Against: 331

ALDE: Alvaro, Bowles, Bușoi, Chatzimarkakis, Creutzmann, Donskis, Ek, Hirsch, Ilchev, Jensen, Krahmer, Lambsdorff, Lepage, Lyon, Manders, Mănescu, Manner, Meissner, Nicolai, Ojuland, Oviir, Paulsen, Reimers, Ries, Rohde, Savisaar, Schaake, Schmidt, Sterckx, Takkula, Theurer, Tremosa i Balcells, Uspaskich, Vajgl, Vălean, Verhofstadt, Wallis, Watson, Weber Renate, Wikström

ECR: Ashworth, Atkins, Bokros, Bradbourn, Callanan, Češková, Chichester, Cymański, van Dalen, Deva, Elles, Eppink, Fajmon, Ford, Foster, Fox, Girling, Gróbarczyk, Hannan, Harbour, Helmer, Kamall, Karim, Kirkhope, Kowal, Kožušník, Kurski, Legutko, McClarkin, Nicholson, Ouzký, Piotrowski, Poręba, Stevenson, Strejček, Swinburne, Tannock, Tomaševski, Tošenovský, Vlasák, Włosowicz, Yannakoudakis, Zahradil, Zīle, Ziobro

EFD: Belder, Borghezio, Fontana, Messerschmidt, Morganti, Rosbach, Rossi, Salavrakos, Salvini, Scottà, Soini, Tzavela

NI: Claeys, Dodds, Gollnisch, Kovács, Le Pen Jean-Marie, Mölzer, Morvai, Obermayr, Stassen, van der Stoep, Vanhecke

PPE: Abad, Áder, Albertini, Angelilli, Antonescu, Antoniozzi, Arias Echeverría, Auconie, Audy, Ayuso, Bach, Baldassarre, Balz, Bartolozzi, Băsescu, Bastos, Baudis, Bauer, Bendtsen, Berlato, Bodu, Böge, Bonsignore, Borys, Březina, Brok, Busuttil, Cadec, Cancian, Carvalho, Casa, Casini, Caspary, del Castillo Vera, Cavada, Coelho, Collino, Comi, Corazza Bildt, Dantin, Dati, Daul, David, Dehaene, Deß, Deutsch, De Veyrac, Dorfmann, Ehler, Essayah, Estaràs Ferragut, Feio, Ferber, Fernandes, Fidanza, Fisas Ayxela, Fjellner, Florenz, Fraga Estévez, Gahler, Gál, Gallo, Gáll-Pelcz, García-Margallo y Marfil, Gardini, Garriga Polledo, Gauzès, Giannakou, Glattfelder, de Grandes Pascual, Gräßle, Grosch, Grossetête, Gruny, Grzyb, Gutiérrez-Cortines, Győri, Gyürk, Handzlik, Hankiss, Herranz García, Hibner, Hohlmeier, Hökmark, Hübner, Iacolino, Ibrisagic, Itälä, Iturgaiz Angulo, Ivanova, Jahr, Járóka, Jędrzejewska, Jeggle, Jiménez-Becerril Barrio, Juvin, Kaczmarek, Kalinowski, Kalniete, Karas, Kariņš, Kastler, Kelam, Klaß, Koch, Kolarska-Bobińska, Korhola, Kósa, Köstinger, Koumoutsakos, Kovatchev, Kozłowski, Kratsa-Tsagaropoulou, Kuhn, Kukan, Lamassoure, Landsbergis, Langen, La Via, Lechner, Le Grip, Lehne, Liese, Lisek, Lope Fontagné, Luhan, Łukacijewska, Lulling, Macovei, Mann, Marcinkiewicz, Marinescu, Mastella, Matera, Mathieu, Mato Adrover, Matula, Mauro, Mayer, Mazzoni, Melo, Méndez de Vigo, Mészáros, Mikolášik, Millán Mon, Morin-Chartier, Morkūnaitė-Mikulėnienė, Motti, Muscardini, Nedelcheva, Neynsky, Niculescu, Niebler, van Nistelrooij, Nitras, Olbrycht, Őry, Pack, Papanikolaou, Papastamkos, Patrão Neves, Patriciello, Peterle, Pieper, Posselt, Pöttering, Poupakis, Preda, Quisthoudt-Rowohl, Rangel, Riquet, Rivellini, Roithová, Rübig, Saïfi, Salafranca Sánchez-Neyra, Sanchez-Schmid, Sartori, Saryusz-Wolski, Saudargas, Schnellhardt, Schnieber-Jastram, Schöpflin, Scurria, Siekierski, Silvestris, Skylakakis, Sógor, Sommer, Sonik, Soullie, Šťastný, Strasser, Striffler, Surján, Svensson Alf, Theocharous, Thun und Hohenstein, Tőkés, Trzaskowski, Tsoukalas, Ulmer, Ungureanu, Urutchev, Verheyen, Vidal-Quadras, Vlasto, Voss, Wałęsa, Weber Manfred, Weisgerber, Wieland, Winkler Hermann, Winkler Iuliu, Záborská, Zalba Bidegain, Zalewski, Zanicchi, Zasada, Zeller, Zver, Zwiefka

Verts/ALE: Trüpel

Abstention: 26

ALDE: Bearder, Davies, Hall, McMillan-Scott

EFD: Agnew, Andreasen, Batten, Bloom, Bufton, Campbell Bannerman, Clark, Colman, (The Earl of) Dartmouth, Farage, Imbrasas, Nattrass, Paška, Speroni

NI: Brons, Sinclaire, Szegedi, Werthmann

S&D: Havel, Pașcu, Peillon, Sehnalová

Corrections to votes and voting intentions

In favour : Ivo Vajgl, Lambert van Nistelrooij

Against : Sophia in 't Veld

14.   Report: JĘDRZEJEWSKA A7-0183/2010 AM 5=28/2

In favour: 541

ALDE: Alvaro, Arlacchi, Aylward, Bearder, Bennahmias, Bilbao Barandica, Bowles, Bușoi, Chatzimarkakis, Davies, De Sarnez, Donskis, Gallagher, Gerbrandy, Goerens, Goulard, Griesbeck, Haglund, Hall, Hirsch, Ilchev, in 't Veld, Iovine, Jäätteenmäki, Jensen, Kacin, Kazak, Klinz, Kozlík, Krahmer, Lepage, Ludford, Lynne, Lyon, Manders, Mănescu, Manner, Meissner, Michel, Nicolai, Ojuland, Oviir, Panayotov, Paulsen, Reimers, Ries, Rochefort, Rohde, Savisaar, Schaake, Schmidt, Sterckx, Thein, Theurer, Tremosa i Balcells, Uggias, Vajgl, Vălean, Vattimo, Wallis, Watson, Weber Renate

EFD: Salavrakos, Tzavela

GUE/NGL: Angourakis, Bisky, Chountis, de Brún, Ernst, Figueiredo, Hadjigeorgiou, Händel, Hénin, Higgins Joe, Hoarau, de Jong, Klute, Kohlíček, Le Hyaric, Liotard, Lösing, Maštálka, Matias, Mélenchon, Ransdorf, Remek, Scholz, Søndergaard, Svensson Eva-Britt, Triantaphyllides, Vergiat, Wils, Zimmer

NI: Binev, Claeys, Ehrenhauser, Martin Hans-Peter, Sosa Wagner, Stoyanov Dimitar, Tănăsescu, Vadim Tudor, Vanhecke

PPE: Abad, Albertini, Angelilli, Antonescu, Antoniozzi, Arias Echeverría, Auconie, Audy, Ayuso, Bach, Baldassarre, Balz, Bartolozzi, Băsescu, Bastos, Baudis, Bauer, Bendtsen, Berlato, Bodu, Bonsignore, Borys, Březina, Cadec, van de Camp, Cancian, Carvalho, Casa, Casini, Caspary, Cavada, Coelho, Collino, Comi, Corazza Bildt, Dantin, Dati, Daul, David, Dehaene, Delvaux, De Mita, Deß, Deutsch, De Veyrac, Dorfmann, Ehler, Feio, Ferber, Fernandes, Fidanza, Fisas Ayxela, Fjellner, Florenz, Fraga Estévez, Gahler, Gál, Gallo, Gáll-Pelcz, García-Margallo y Marfil, Gardini, Garriga Polledo, Gauzès, Giannakou, Glattfelder, de Grandes Pascual, Gräßle, Grosch, Grossetête, Gruny, Grzyb, Gutiérrez-Cortines, Gyürk, Handzlik, Hankiss, Herranz García, Hibner, Higgins Jim, Hohlmeier, Hökmark, Hübner, Iacolino, Ibrisagic, Itälä, Iturgaiz Angulo, Ivanova, Jahr, Jędrzejewska, Jeggle, Jiménez-Becerril Barrio, Juvin, Kaczmarek, Kalinowski, Kalniete, Karas, Kariņš, Kasoulides, Kastler, Kelam, Kelly Seán, Klaß, Koch, Kolarska-Bobińska, Korhola, Kósa, Köstinger, Koumoutsakos, Kovatchev, Kozłowski, Kratsa-Tsagaropoulou, Kuhn, Kukan, Lamassoure, Landsbergis, de Lange, Langen, La Via, Lechner, Le Grip, Lehne, Liese, Lisek, Lope Fontagné, Luhan, Łukacijewska, Lulling, McGuinness, Macovei, Mann, Marcinkiewicz, Marinescu, Mastella, Matera, Mathieu, Mato Adrover, Matula, Mauro, Mayer, Mazzoni, Melo, Méndez de Vigo, Mészáros, Millán Mon, Mitchell, Morin-Chartier, Morkūnaitė-Mikulėnienė, Motti, Muscardini, Nedelcheva, Neynsky, Niculescu, Niebler, van Nistelrooij, Nitras, Olbrycht, Oomen-Ruijten, Őry, Pack, Papanikolaou, Papastamkos, Patrão Neves, Patriciello, Peterle, Pieper, Pietikäinen, Posselt, Pöttering, Preda, Quisthoudt-Rowohl, Rangel, Rivellini, Roithová, Rübig, Saïfi, Salafranca Sánchez-Neyra, Sanchez-Schmid, Sartori, Saryusz-Wolski, Saudargas, Schnellhardt, Schnieber-Jastram, Schöpflin, Scurria, Seeber, Siekierski, Silvestris, Skylakakis, Sógor, Sommer, Sonik, Soullie, Šťastný, Stolojan, Strasser, Striffler, Surján, Svensson Alf, Tatarella, Teixeira, Thun und Hohenstein, Tőkés, Trzaskowski, Tsoukalas, Ulmer, Ungureanu, Urutchev, Verheyen, Vidal-Quadras, Vlasto, Voss, Wałęsa, Weber Manfred, Weisgerber, Wieland, Winkler Hermann, Winkler Iuliu, Wortmann-Kool, Záborská, Zalba Bidegain, Zalewski, Zanicchi, Zasada, Zeller, Zver, Zwiefka

S&D: Alvarez, Alves, Andrés Barea, Arif, Arsenis, Attard-Montalto, Ayala Sender, Badia i Cutchet, Balčytis, Balzani, Berès, Berman, Blinkevičiūtė, Borsellino, Boștinaru, Bozkurt, Bullmann, Capoulas Santos, Caronna, Cashman, Castex, Cercas, Childers, Christensen, Cofferati, Cortés Lastra, Costa, Crețu, Cutaș, Daerden, Dăncilă, Danellis, De Angelis, De Castro, De Keyser, De Rossa, Désir, Domenici, Dušek, El Khadraoui, Enciu, Ertug, Fajon, Falbr, Färm, Ferreira Elisa, Flašíková Beňová, Fleckenstein, García Pérez, Gardiazábal Rubial, Gebhardt, Geier, Geringer de Oedenberg, Gierek, Glante, Goebbels, Gomes, Göncz, Grelier, Groote, Gualtieri, Guerrero Salom, Guillaume, Gurmai, Haug, Havel, Herczog, Hoang Ngoc, Honeyball, Howitt, Hughes, Ivan, Jaakonsaari, Jáuregui Atondo, Jørgensen, Kadenbach, Kalfin, Kammerevert, Kirilov, Koppa, Krehl, Kreissl-Dörfler, Lambrinidis, Lange, Le Foll, Leinen, Liberadzki, López Aguilar, Ludvigsson, McAvan, McCarthy, Maňka, Martin David, Martínez Martínez, Masip Hidalgo, Mavronikolas, Menéndez del Valle, Merkies, Milana, Mirsky, Moraes, Moreira, Muñiz De Urquiza, Neuser, Neveďalová, Obiols, Olejniczak, Padar, Paleckis, Paliadeli, Panzeri, Pargneaux, Pașcu, Peillon, Perello Rodriguez, Pirillo, Pittella, Plumb, Poc, Podimata, Prodi, Rapkay, Rapti, Regner, Repo, Riera Madurell, Rodust, Romero López, Roth-Behrendt, Rouček, Sánchez Presedo, Sârbu, Sassoli, Schaldemose, Schulz Martin, Scicluna, Sehnalová, Senyszyn, Serracchiani, Simon, Simpson, Sippel, Siwiec, Skinner, Smolková, Stavrakakis, Steinruck, Stihler, Susta, Swoboda, Tabajdi, Tarabella, Thaler, Thomsen, Țicău, Tirolien, Toia, Ulvskog, Vaughan, Vergnaud, Weiler, Westphal, Willmott, Yáñez-Barnuevo García, Zemke

Verts/ALE: Albrecht, Alfonsi, Auken, Bélier, Benarab-Attou, Besset, Bové, Canfin, Cramer, Delli, Durant, Eickhout, Engström, Evans, Flautre, Giegold, Grèze, Häfner, Harms, Hassi, Häusling, Hautala, Hudghton, Jadot, Joly, Junqueras Vies, Keller, Kiil-Nielsen, Lambert, Lamberts, Lochbihler, Lövin, Lunacek, Rivasi, Romeva i Rueda, Rühle, Sargentini, Schlyter, Schroedter, Schulz Werner, Smith, Staes, Tarand, Taylor, Tremopoulos, Trüpel, Turmes, Turunen, Ždanoka

Against: 80

ALDE: Alfano, Takkula, Wikström

ECR: Ashworth, Atkins, Bokros, Bradbourn, Callanan, Češková, Chichester, Cymański, van Dalen, Deva, Elles, Eppink, Fajmon, Ford, Foster, Fox, Girling, Gróbarczyk, Harbour, Helmer, Kamall, Kirkhope, Kowal, Kožušník, Kurski, Legutko, McClarkin, Nicholson, Ouzký, Piotrowski, Poręba, Stevenson, Strejček, Swinburne, Tannock, Tomaševski, Tošenovský, Włosowicz, Yannakoudakis, Zahradil, Zīle, Ziobro

EFD: Agnew, Andreasen, Batten, Belder, Bloom, Borghezio, Bufton, Campbell Bannerman, Clark, Colman, (The Earl of) Dartmouth, Farage, Fontana, Messerschmidt, Morganti, Nattrass, Paška, Provera, Rosbach, Rossi, Salvini, Scottà, Soini

NI: Dodds, Kovács, Le Pen Jean-Marie, Mölzer, Morvai, Obermayr, Stassen, van der Stoep

PPE: Böge, Essayah, Poupakis, Riquet

Abstention: 8

ALDE: Harkin, McMillan-Scott

EFD: Imbrasas, Speroni

NI: Brons, Sinclaire, Szegedi, Werthmann

Corrections to votes and voting intentions

In favour : Lívia Járóka

15.   Report: JĘDRZEJEWSKA A7-0183/2010 AM 6=29/1

In favour: 557

ALDE: Alfano, Alvaro, Arlacchi, Aylward, Bearder, Bennahmias, Bilbao Barandica, Bowles, Bușoi, Chatzimarkakis, Creutzmann, Davies, De Sarnez, Donskis, Gallagher, Gerbrandy, Goerens, Goulard, Griesbeck, Haglund, Hall, Harkin, Hirsch, Hyusmenova, Ilchev, in 't Veld, Iovine, Jäätteenmäki, Jensen, Kacin, Kazak, Klinz, Koch-Mehrin, Kozlík, Lambsdorff, Lepage, Ludford, Lyon, Manders, Mănescu, Manner, Meissner, Michel, Nicolai, Ojuland, Oviir, Panayotov, Parvanova, Paulsen, Reimers, Ries, Rinaldi, Rochefort, Savisaar, Schaake, Schmidt, Sterckx, Takkula, Thein, Theurer, Tremosa i Balcells, Uggias, Uspaskich, Vajgl, Vălean, Vattimo, Verhofstadt, Wallis, Watson, Weber Renate, Wikström

EFD: Salavrakos, Tzavela

GUE/NGL: Bisky, Chountis, de Brún, Ernst, Figueiredo, Hadjigeorgiou, Händel, Hénin, Higgins Joe, Hoarau, de Jong, Klute, Kohlíček, Le Hyaric, Liotard, Lösing, Maštálka, Matias, Mélenchon, Ransdorf, Remek, Scholz, Søndergaard, Svensson Eva-Britt, Triantaphyllides, Vergiat, Wils, Zimmer

NI: Tănăsescu, Vadim Tudor, Werthmann

PPE: Abad, Áder, Albertini, Angelilli, Antonescu, Antoniozzi, Arias Echeverría, Auconie, Audy, Ayuso, Bach, Balz, Bartolozzi, Băsescu, Baudis, Bauer, Bendtsen, Berlato, Bodu, Böge, Bonsignore, Borys, Březina, Brok, Busuttil, Cadec, van de Camp, Cancian, Carvalho, Casa, Casini, Caspary, Cavada, Coelho, Collino, Comi, Corazza Bildt, Dantin, Dati, Daul, David, Dehaene, Delvaux, De Mita, Deß, Deutsch, De Veyrac, Dorfmann, Ehler, Essayah, Estaràs Ferragut, Feio, Ferber, Fernandes, Fidanza, Fisas Ayxela, Fjellner, Florenz, Fraga Estévez, Gahler, Gál, Gallo, Gáll-Pelcz, García-Margallo y Marfil, Gardini, Garriga Polledo, Gauzès, Giannakou, Glattfelder, de Grandes Pascual, Gräßle, Grossetête, Gruny, Grzyb, Gutiérrez-Cortines, Győri, Gyürk, Handzlik, Hankiss, Herranz García, Hibner, Higgins Jim, Hohlmeier, Hökmark, Hübner, Iacolino, Ibrisagic, Itälä, Iturgaiz Angulo, Ivanova, Járóka, Jędrzejewska, Jeggle, Jiménez-Becerril Barrio, Juvin, Kaczmarek, Kalinowski, Kalniete, Karas, Kariņš, Kasoulides, Kastler, Kelam, Kelly Seán, Klaß, Koch, Kolarska-Bobińska, Korhola, Kósa, Köstinger, Koumoutsakos, Kovatchev, Kozłowski, Kratsa-Tsagaropoulou, Kuhn, Kukan, Lamassoure, Landsbergis, de Lange, Langen, La Via, Lechner, Le Grip, Lehne, Liese, Lisek, Lope Fontagné, Luhan, Łukacijewska, Lulling, McGuinness, Macovei, Mann, Marcinkiewicz, Marinescu, Mastella, Matera, Mathieu, Mato Adrover, Matula, Mauro, Mayer, Mazzoni, Melo, Méndez de Vigo, Mészáros, Mikolášik, Millán Mon, Mitchell, Morin-Chartier, Morkūnaitė-Mikulėnienė, Motti, Muscardini, Nedelcheva, Neynsky, Niculescu, Niebler, van Nistelrooij, Nitras, Olbrycht, Oomen-Ruijten, Őry, Pack, Papanikolaou, Papastamkos, Patrão Neves, Patriciello, Peterle, Pieper, Pietikäinen, Posselt, Pöttering, Poupakis, Preda, Quisthoudt-Rowohl, Rangel, Riquet, Rivellini, Roithová, Rübig, Saïfi, Salafranca Sánchez-Neyra, Sanchez-Schmid, Sartori, Saryusz-Wolski, Saudargas, Schnellhardt, Schnieber-Jastram, Schöpflin, Scurria, Seeber, Siekierski, Silvestris, Skylakakis, Sógor, Sommer, Sonik, Soullie, Šťastný, Stolojan, Strasser, Striffler, Surján, Svensson Alf, Szájer, Tatarella, Teixeira, Theocharous, Thun und Hohenstein, Tőkés, Trzaskowski, Tsoukalas, Ulmer, Ungureanu, Urutchev, Verheyen, Vidal-Quadras, Vlasto, Voss, Wałęsa, Weber Manfred, Weisgerber, Wieland, Winkler Hermann, Winkler Iuliu, Wortmann-Kool, Záborská, Zalba Bidegain, Zalewski, Zanicchi, Zasada, Zeller, Zver, Zwiefka

S&D: Alvarez, Alves, Andrés Barea, Arif, Arsenis, Attard-Montalto, Ayala Sender, Badia i Cutchet, Balčytis, Balzani, Berès, Berman, Blinkevičiūtė, Borsellino, Boștinaru, Bozkurt, Brzobohatá, Bullmann, Capoulas Santos, Caronna, Cashman, Castex, Cercas, Childers, Christensen, Cofferati, Correia De Campos, Cortés Lastra, Costa, Crețu, Cutaș, Daerden, Dăncilă, Danellis, De Angelis, De Castro, De Rossa, Désir, Domenici, Dušek, El Khadraoui, Enciu, Ertug, Estrela, Fajon, Falbr, Färm, Ferreira Elisa, Flašíková Beňová, Fleckenstein, García Pérez, Gardiazábal Rubial, Gebhardt, Geier, Geringer de Oedenberg, Gierek, Glante, Gomes, Göncz, Grelier, Groote, Gualtieri, Guerrero Salom, Guillaume, Gurmai, Haug, Havel, Herczog, Hoang Ngoc, Honeyball, Howitt, Hughes, Ivan, Jaakonsaari, Jáuregui Atondo, Jørgensen, Kadenbach, Kalfin, Kammerevert, Kirilov, Koppa, Krehl, Kreissl-Dörfler, Lambrinidis, Lange, Leinen, Liberadzki, López Aguilar, Ludvigsson, McAvan, McCarthy, Maňka, Martin David, Martínez Martínez, Masip Hidalgo, Mavronikolas, Menéndez del Valle, Merkies, Milana, Mirsky, Moraes, Moreira, Muñiz De Urquiza, Neuser, Neveďalová, Obiols, Olejniczak, Padar, Paliadeli, Panzeri, Pargneaux, Pașcu, Peillon, Perello Rodriguez, Pirillo, Pittella, Plumb, Poc, Podimata, Prodi, Rapkay, Rapti, Regner, Repo, Riera Madurell, Rodust, Romero López, Roth-Behrendt, Rouček, Sánchez Presedo, Sârbu, Sassoli, Schaldemose, Schulz Martin, Scicluna, Sehnalová, Senyszyn, Serracchiani, Severin, Simon, Simpson, Sippel, Siwiec, Skinner, Smolková, Stavrakakis, Steinruck, Stihler, Susta, Swoboda, Tabajdi, Tarabella, Thaler, Thomsen, Țicău, Tirolien, Toia, Ulvskog, Van Brempt, Vaughan, Vergnaud, Weber Henri, Weiler, Westphal, Willmott, Yáñez-Barnuevo García, Zala, Zemke

Verts/ALE: Albrecht, Alfonsi, Auken, Bélier, Benarab-Attou, Besset, Bové, Bütikofer, Canfin, Cornelissen, Cramer, Delli, Durant, Eickhout, Engström, Evans, Flautre, Giegold, Grèze, Häfner, Harms, Hassi, Häusling, Hautala, Hudghton, Jadot, Joly, Junqueras Vies, Keller, Kiil-Nielsen, Lambert, Lamberts, Lochbihler, Lövin, Lunacek, Rivasi, Romeva i Rueda, Rühle, Sargentini, Schlyter, Schroedter, Schulz Werner, Smith, Staes, Tarand, Taylor, Tremopoulos, Trüpel, Turmes, Turunen, Ždanoka

Against: 76

ECR: Ashworth, Atkins, Bokros, Bradbourn, Callanan, Češková, Chichester, Cymański, van Dalen, Deva, Elles, Eppink, Fajmon, Ford, Foster, Fox, Girling, Gróbarczyk, Hannan, Harbour, Helmer, Kamall, Karim, Kirkhope, Kowal, Kožušník, Kurski, Legutko, McClarkin, Nicholson, Ouzký, Piotrowski, Poręba, Stevenson, Strejček, Swinburne, Tannock, Tomaševski, Tošenovský, Vlasák, Włosowicz, Yannakoudakis, Zahradil, Zīle, Ziobro

EFD: Agnew, Andreasen, Batten, Bloom, Bufton, Campbell Bannerman, Clark, Colman, (The Earl of) Dartmouth, Farage, Messerschmidt, Nattrass, Rosbach, Soini

NI: Binev, Brons, Claeys, Dodds, Gollnisch, Kovács, Le Pen Jean-Marie, Le Pen Marine, Morvai, Sosa Wagner, Stassen, van der Stoep, Stoyanov Dimitar, Szegedi, Vanhecke

PPE: Jahr

S&D: Goebbels

Abstention: 18

ALDE: McMillan-Scott, Rohde

EFD: Belder, Bizzotto, Borghezio, Fontana, Imbrasas, Morganti, Paška, Rossi, Salvini, Scottà, Speroni

GUE/NGL: Angourakis, Toussas

NI: Ehrenhauser, Martin Hans-Peter, Sinclaire

16.   Report: JĘDRZEJEWSKA A7-0183/2010 AM 6=29/2

In favour: 323

ALDE: Alfano, Alvaro, Arlacchi, Aylward, Bearder, Bennahmias, Bilbao Barandica, Bowles, Bușoi, Creutzmann, Davies, Ek, Gallagher, Gerbrandy, Goerens, Goulard, Griesbeck, Haglund, Hall, Hirsch, Hyusmenova, Ilchev, in 't Veld, Iovine, Jäätteenmäki, Jensen, Kacin, Kazak, Klinz, Kozlík, Lambsdorff, Lepage, Ludford, Lyon, Manders, Mănescu, Manner, Meissner, Michel, Nicolai, Ojuland, Panayotov, Parvanova, Paulsen, Reimers, Ries, Rochefort, Savisaar, Schaake, Schmidt, Sterckx, Takkula, Thein, Theurer, Tremosa i Balcells, Uggias, Uspaskich, Vajgl, Vălean, Vattimo, Wallis, Watson, Weber Renate, Wikström

EFD: Belder, Paška

GUE/NGL: Bisky, Chountis, de Brún, Ernst, Figueiredo, Hadjigeorgiou, Händel, Hénin, Higgins Joe, Hoarau, de Jong, Klute, Kohlíček, Le Hyaric, Liotard, Lösing, Maštálka, Matias, Mélenchon, Ransdorf, Remek, Scholz, Søndergaard, Svensson Eva-Britt, Triantaphyllides, Vergiat, Wils, Zimmer

NI: Binev, Ehrenhauser, Martin Hans-Peter, Sosa Wagner, Stassen, van der Stoep, Tănăsescu, Vadim Tudor, Werthmann

PPE: Bendtsen, Delvaux, De Mita, Ehler, Essayah, de Grandes Pascual, Itälä, Korhola, Muscardini, Pietikäinen, Weisgerber

S&D: Alves, Andrés Barea, Arif, Attard-Montalto, Ayala Sender, Badia i Cutchet, Balčytis, Balzani, Berès, Berman, Blinkevičiūtė, Borsellino, Boștinaru, Brzobohatá, Bullmann, Capoulas Santos, Caronna, Cashman, Castex, Cercas, Childers, Christensen, Cofferati, Correia De Campos, Cortés Lastra, Costa, Crețu, Cutaș, Daerden, Dăncilă, Danellis, De Angelis, De Castro, De Rossa, Désir, Domenici, Dušek, El Khadraoui, Enciu, Ertug, Estrela, Fajon, Falbr, Färm, Ferreira Elisa, Flašíková Beňová, Fleckenstein, Gardiazábal Rubial, Gebhardt, Geier, Geringer de Oedenberg, Gierek, Glante, Goebbels, Gomes, Göncz, Grelier, Groote, Gualtieri, Guerrero Salom, Guillaume, Gurmai, Haug, Havel, Herczog, Hoang Ngoc, Honeyball, Howitt, Hughes, Ivan, Jaakonsaari, Jáuregui Atondo, Jørgensen, Kadenbach, Kalfin, Kammerevert, Kirilov, Koppa, Krehl, Kreissl-Dörfler, Lambrinidis, Lange, Le Foll, Leinen, Liberadzki, López Aguilar, Ludvigsson, McAvan, McCarthy, Maňka, Martin David, Martínez Martínez, Masip Hidalgo, Mavronikolas, Menéndez del Valle, Milana, Mirsky, Moraes, Moreira, Muñiz De Urquiza, Neuser, Neveďalová, Obiols, Olejniczak, Padar, Paleckis, Paliadeli, Pargneaux, Pașcu, Perello Rodriguez, Pirillo, Pittella, Plumb, Poc, Podimata, Prodi, Rapkay, Rapti, Regner, Repo, Riera Madurell, Rodust, Romero López, Roth-Behrendt, Rouček, Sánchez Presedo, Sârbu, Sassoli, Schaldemose, Scicluna, Sehnalová, Senyszyn, Serracchiani, Severin, Simon, Simpson, Sippel, Siwiec, Skinner, Stavrakakis, Steinruck, Stihler, Susta, Swoboda, Tabajdi, Tarabella, Thaler, Thomsen, Țicău, Toia, Ulvskog, Van Brempt, Vaughan, Vergnaud, Weber Henri, Weiler, Westphal, Willmott, Yáñez-Barnuevo García, Zala, Zemke

Verts/ALE: Albrecht, Alfonsi, Auken, Bélier, Benarab-Attou, Besset, Bové, Bütikofer, Cohn-Bendit, Cornelissen, Cramer, Delli, Durant, Eickhout, Engström, Evans, Flautre, Giegold, Grèze, Harms, Hassi, Häusling, Hautala, Hudghton, Jadot, Joly, Junqueras Vies, Keller, Lambert, Lamberts, Lichtenberger, Lochbihler, Lövin, Lunacek, Rivasi, Romeva i Rueda, Rühle, Sargentini, Schlyter, Schulz Werner, Smith, Tarand, Taylor, Tremopoulos, Trüpel, Turmes, Turunen, Ždanoka

Against: 290

ECR: Ashworth, Atkins, Bokros, Bradbourn, Callanan, Češková, Chichester, Cymański, van Dalen, Deva, Elles, Eppink, Fajmon, Ford, Foster, Fox, Girling, Gróbarczyk, Hannan, Harbour, Helmer, Karim, Kirkhope, Kowal, Kožušník, Kurski, Legutko, McClarkin, Piotrowski, Poręba, Stevenson, Strejček, Swinburne, Tannock, Tomaševski, Tošenovský, Vlasák, Zahradil, Zīle, Ziobro

EFD: Agnew, Andreasen, Batten, Bizzotto, Bloom, Borghezio, Bufton, Campbell Bannerman, Clark, Colman, (The Earl of) Dartmouth, Farage, Fontana, Messerschmidt, Morganti, Nattrass, Provera, Rosbach, Rossi, Salavrakos, Salvini, Scottà, Soini, Speroni, Tzavela

NI: Brons, Dodds, Kovács, Le Pen Jean-Marie, Le Pen Marine, Morvai, Obermayr

PPE: Abad, Áder, Albertini, Angelilli, Antonescu, Antoniozzi, Arias Echeverría, Auconie, Audy, Ayuso, Bach, Baldassarre, Balz, Bartolozzi, Băsescu, Bastos, Baudis, Bauer, Berlato, Bodu, Böge, Bonsignore, Borys, Březina, Brok, Busuttil, Cadec, van de Camp, Cancian, Carvalho, Casa, Casini, Caspary, Cavada, Coelho, Collino, Comi, Corazza Bildt, Dantin, Dati, Daul, David, Dehaene, Deß, Deutsch, De Veyrac, Dorfmann, Estaràs Ferragut, Feio, Ferber, Fernandes, Fidanza, Fisas Ayxela, Fraga Estévez, Gahler, Gál, Gallo, Gáll-Pelcz, García-Margallo y Marfil, Gardini, Garriga Polledo, Gauzès, Giannakou, Glattfelder, Gräßle, Grosch, Grossetête, Gruny, Grzyb, Gutiérrez-Cortines, Győri, Gyürk, Handzlik, Hankiss, Herranz García, Hibner, Higgins Jim, Hohlmeier, Hökmark, Hübner, Iacolino, Ibrisagic, Iturgaiz Angulo, Ivanova, Jahr, Jędrzejewska, Jeggle, Jiménez-Becerril Barrio, Juvin, Kaczmarek, Kalinowski, Kalniete, Karas, Kariņš, Kasoulides, Kastler, Kelam, Kelly Seán, Klaß, Koch, Kolarska-Bobińska, Kósa, Köstinger, Koumoutsakos, Kovatchev, Kozłowski, Kratsa-Tsagaropoulou, Kuhn, Kukan, Lamassoure, Landsbergis, de Lange, Langen, La Via, Lechner, Le Grip, Lehne, Liese, Lisek, Lope Fontagné, Luhan, Łukacijewska, Lulling, McGuinness, Macovei, Mann, Marcinkiewicz, Marinescu, Mastella, Matera, Mathieu, Mato Adrover, Matula, Mauro, Mayer, Mazzoni, Melo, Méndez de Vigo, Mészáros, Mikolášik, Millán Mon, Mitchell, Morin-Chartier, Morkūnaitė-Mikulėnienė, Motti, Nedelcheva, Neynsky, Niculescu, Niebler, van Nistelrooij, Nitras, Olbrycht, Oomen-Ruijten, Őry, Papanikolaou, Papastamkos, Patrão Neves, Patriciello, Peterle, Pieper, Posselt, Poupakis, Preda, Quisthoudt-Rowohl, Riquet, Rivellini, Roithová, Rübig, Saïfi, Salafranca Sánchez-Neyra, Sanchez-Schmid, Sartori, Saryusz-Wolski, Schnellhardt, Schnieber-Jastram, Schöpflin, Scurria, Seeber, Siekierski, Silvestris, Skylakakis, Sógor, Sommer, Sonik, Soullie, Šťastný, Stolojan, Strasser, Striffler, Surján, Svensson Alf, Szájer, Tatarella, Teixeira, Theocharous, Thun und Hohenstein, Tőkés, Trzaskowski, Tsoukalas, Ulmer, Ungureanu, Urutchev, Verheyen, Vidal-Quadras, Vlasto, Voss, Wałęsa, Weber Manfred, Wieland, Winkler Hermann, Winkler Iuliu, Zalba Bidegain, Zalewski, Zanicchi, Zasada, Zeller, Zver, Zwiefka

Abstention: 6

ALDE: McMillan-Scott

GUE/NGL: Angourakis, Toussas

NI: Sinclaire, Stoyanov Dimitar, Szegedi

Corrections to votes and voting intentions

In favour : Nicole Kiil-Nielsen

17.   Report: JEDRZEJEWSKA A7-0183/2010 - RESOLUTION

In favour: 571

ALDE: Alfano, Alvaro, Arlacchi, Aylward, Bearder, Bennahmias, Bilbao Barandica, Bowles, Bușoi, Creutzmann, Davies, De Sarnez, Donskis, Ek, Gallagher, Gerbrandy, Goerens, Griesbeck, Haglund, Hall, Harkin, Hirsch, Hyusmenova, Ilchev, in 't Veld, Iovine, Jäätteenmäki, Jensen, Kacin, Kazak, Klinz, Koch-Mehrin, Kozlík, Lambsdorff, Lepage, Ludford, Lynne, Lyon, Manders, Mănescu, Manner, Meissner, Michel, Nicolai, Ojuland, Oviir, Panayotov, Parvanova, Paulsen, Reimers, Ries, Rinaldi, Rochefort, Rohde, Savisaar, Schaake, Schmidt, Sterckx, Takkula, Thein, Theurer, Tremosa i Balcells, Uggias, Uspaskich, Vajgl, Vălean, Vattimo, Verhofstadt, Wallis, Watson, Weber Renate, Wikström

ECR: Ashworth, Atkins, Bokros, Bradbourn, Callanan, Češková, Chichester, Cymański, van Dalen, Eppink, Fajmon, Foster, Gróbarczyk, Harbour, Karim, Kirkhope, Kowal, Kožušník, Legutko, McClarkin, Nicholson, Ouzký, Piotrowski, Poręba, Stevenson, Swinburne, Tannock, Tomaševski, Tošenovský, Vlasák, Włosowicz, Yannakoudakis, Zahradil, Zīle, Ziobro

EFD: Imbrasas, Salavrakos, Tzavela

NI: Binev, Sosa Wagner, Stoyanov Dimitar, Tănăsescu, Vadim Tudor, Werthmann

PPE: Abad, Áder, Albertini, Angelilli, Antonescu, Antoniozzi, Arias Echeverría, Auconie, Audy, Ayuso, Bach, Baldassarre, Balz, Bartolozzi, Băsescu, Bastos, Baudis, Bauer, Bendtsen, Berlato, Bodu, Böge, Bonsignore, Borys, Březina, Brok, Busuttil, Cadec, van de Camp, Cancian, Carvalho, Casa, Casini, Caspary, del Castillo Vera, Cavada, Coelho, Collino, Comi, Corazza Bildt, Dantin, Dati, Daul, David, Dehaene, Delvaux, De Mita, Deß, Deutsch, De Veyrac, Dorfmann, Estaràs Ferragut, Feio, Ferber, Fernandes, Fisas Ayxela, Fjellner, Florenz, Fraga Estévez, Gahler, Gál, Gallo, Gáll-Pelcz, García-Margallo y Marfil, Gardini, Garriga Polledo, Gauzès, Giannakou, Glattfelder, de Grandes Pascual, Gräßle, Grosch, Grossetête, Gruny, Grzyb, Gutiérrez-Cortines, Győri, Gyürk, Handzlik, Hankiss, Herranz García, Hibner, Higgins Jim, Hohlmeier, Hökmark, Hübner, Iacolino, Ibrisagic, Itälä, Iturgaiz Angulo, Ivanova, Járóka, Jędrzejewska, Jeggle, Jiménez-Becerril Barrio, Juvin, Kaczmarek, Kalinowski, Kalniete, Karas, Kariņš, Kasoulides, Kastler, Kelam, Kelly Seán, Klaß, Koch, Kolarska-Bobińska, Korhola, Kósa, Köstinger, Kovatchev, Kozłowski, Kratsa-Tsagaropoulou, Kuhn, Kukan, Lamassoure, Landsbergis, de Lange, Langen, La Via, Lechner, Le Grip, Lehne, Liese, Lisek, Lope Fontagné, Luhan, Łukacijewska, Lulling, McGuinness, Macovei, Mann, Marcinkiewicz, Marinescu, Mastella, Matera, Mathieu, Mato Adrover, Matula, Mauro, Mayer, Mazzoni, Méndez de Vigo, Mészáros, Mikolášik, Millán Mon, Mitchell, Morin-Chartier, Morkūnaitė-Mikulėnienė, Motti, Muscardini, Nedelcheva, Neynsky, Niculescu, Niebler, van Nistelrooij, Nitras, Olbrycht, Oomen-Ruijten, Őry, Pack, Papanikolaou, Papastamkos, Patrão Neves, Patriciello, Peterle, Pieper, Pietikäinen, Posselt, Pöttering, Poupakis, Preda, Quisthoudt-Rowohl, Rangel, Riquet, Rivellini, Roithová, Rübig, Saïfi, Salafranca Sánchez-Neyra, Sanchez-Schmid, Sartori, Saryusz-Wolski, Saudargas, Schnellhardt, Schnieber-Jastram, Schöpflin, Schwab, Scurria, Seeber, Siekierski, Silvestris, Skylakakis, Sógor, Sommer, Sonik, Soullie, Šťastný, Stolojan, Strasser, Striffler, Surján, Svensson Alf, Szájer, Tatarella, Teixeira, Theocharous, Thun und Hohenstein, Tőkés, Trzaskowski, Tsoukalas, Ulmer, Ungureanu, Urutchev, Verheyen, Vidal-Quadras, Vlasto, Voss, Wałęsa, Weber Manfred, Weisgerber, Wieland, Winkler Hermann, Winkler Iuliu, Wortmann-Kool, Záborská, Zalba Bidegain, Zalewski, Zanicchi, Zasada, Zeller, Zver, Zwiefka

S&D: Alvarez, Alves, Andrés Barea, Arif, Arsenis, Attard-Montalto, Ayala Sender, Badia i Cutchet, Balčytis, Balzani, Berès, Berman, Blinkevičiūtė, Borsellino, Boștinaru, Bozkurt, Brzobohatá, Bullmann, Capoulas Santos, Caronna, Cashman, Castex, Cercas, Childers, Christensen, Cofferati, Correia De Campos, Cortés Lastra, Costa, Crețu, Cutaș, Daerden, Dăncilă, Danellis, De Angelis, De Castro, De Keyser, De Rossa, Désir, Domenici, Dušek, El Khadraoui, Enciu, Ertug, Estrela, Fajon, Falbr, Färm, Ferreira Elisa, Flašíková Beňová, Fleckenstein, García Pérez, Gardiazábal Rubial, Gebhardt, Geier, Geringer de Oedenberg, Gierek, Glante, Goebbels, Gomes, Göncz, Grelier, Groote, Gualtieri, Guerrero Salom, Guillaume, Gurmai, Haug, Havel, Herczog, Hoang Ngoc, Honeyball, Howitt, Hughes, Ivan, Jaakonsaari, Jáuregui Atondo, Jørgensen, Kadenbach, Kalfin, Kammerevert, Kirilov, Koppa, Krehl, Kreissl-Dörfler, Lambrinidis, Lange, Le Foll, Leinen, Liberadzki, López Aguilar, Ludvigsson, McAvan, McCarthy, Maňka, Martin David, Martínez Martínez, Masip Hidalgo, Mavronikolas, Menéndez del Valle, Merkies, Milana, Mirsky, Moraes, Moreira, Muñiz De Urquiza, Neuser, Neveďalová, Obiols, Olejniczak, Padar, Paleckis, Paliadeli, Panzeri, Pargneaux, Pașcu, Peillon, Perello Rodriguez, Pirillo, Pittella, Plumb, Poc, Podimata, Prodi, Rapkay, Rapti, Regner, Repo, Riera Madurell, Rodust, Romero López, Roth-Behrendt, Rouček, Sánchez Presedo, Sârbu, Sassoli, Schaldemose, Schulz Martin, Scicluna, Sehnalová, Senyszyn, Serracchiani, Simon, Simpson, Sippel, Siwiec, Skinner, Smolková, Stavrakakis, Steinruck, Stihler, Susta, Swoboda, Tabajdi, Tarabella, Thaler, Thomsen, Țicău, Tirolien, Toia, Ulvskog, Van Brempt, Vaughan, Vergnaud, Weber Henri, Weiler, Westphal, Willmott, Yáñez-Barnuevo García, Zala, Zemke

Verts/ALE: Albrecht, Alfonsi, Auken, Bélier, Benarab-Attou, Besset, Bütikofer, Canfin, Cohn-Bendit, Cornelissen, Cramer, Delli, Durant, Eickhout, Engström, Evans, Flautre, Giegold, Grèze, Häfner, Harms, Häusling, Hautala, Hudghton, Jadot, Joly, Junqueras Vies, Keller, Kiil-Nielsen, Lambert, Lamberts, Lichtenberger, Lochbihler, Lövin, Lunacek, Rivasi, Romeva i Rueda, Rühle, Sargentini, Schroedter, Schulz Werner, Smith, Staes, Tarand, Taylor, Tremopoulos, Trüpel, Turmes, Turunen, Ždanoka

Against: 45

ECR: Kurski

EFD: Agnew, Andreasen, Batten, Bloom, Bufton, Campbell Bannerman, Clark, Colman, (The Earl of) Dartmouth, Farage, Messerschmidt, Nattrass, Paška, Rosbach, Soini

GUE/NGL: Angourakis, Figueiredo, Hénin, Higgins Joe, Hoarau, de Jong, Mélenchon, Toussas, Triantaphyllides, Vergiat, Wils

NI: Brons, Claeys, Dodds, Ehrenhauser, Gollnisch, Kovács, Le Pen Jean-Marie, Le Pen Marine, Martin Hans-Peter, Mölzer, Morvai, Obermayr, Sinclaire, Stassen, van der Stoep, Szegedi, Vanhecke

Verts/ALE: Schlyter

Abstention: 41

ALDE: McMillan-Scott

ECR: Deva, Elles, Ford, Fox, Girling, Hannan, Helmer, Kamall, Strejček

EFD: Belder, Bizzotto, Borghezio, Fontana, Morganti, Provera, Rossi, Salvini, Scottà, Speroni

GUE/NGL: Bisky, Chountis, de Brún, Ernst, Händel, Klute, Kohlíček, Le Hyaric, Liotard, Lösing, Maštálka, Matias, Ransdorf, Remek, Scholz, Søndergaard, Svensson Eva-Britt, Zimmer

PPE: Jahr, Melo

Verts/ALE: Bové

Corrections to votes and voting intentions

In favour : Carlo Fidanza, Georgios Koumoutsakos

18.   Report: BADIA i CUTCHET A7-0154/2010 - RESOLUTION

In favour: 606

ALDE: Alfano, Alvaro, Arlacchi, Aylward, Bearder, Bennahmias, Bilbao Barandica, Bowles, Bușoi, Davies, De Sarnez, Ek, Gallagher, Gerbrandy, Goerens, Goulard, Griesbeck, Haglund, Hall, Harkin, Hirsch, Hyusmenova, Ilchev, in 't Veld, Iovine, Jäätteenmäki, Jensen, Kacin, Kazak, Klinz, Koch-Mehrin, Kozlík, Krahmer, Lepage, Ludford, Lynne, Lyon, Manders, Mănescu, Manner, Meissner, Michel, Nicolai, Ojuland, Oviir, Panayotov, Parvanova, Paulsen, Reimers, Ries, Rochefort, Rohde, Savisaar, Schaake, Schmidt, Sterckx, Takkula, Thein, Theurer, Tremosa i Balcells, Uggias, Uspaskich, Vajgl, Vălean, Vattimo, Wallis, Watson, Weber Renate, Wikström

ECR: Ashworth, Atkins, Bokros, Bradbourn, Callanan, Češková, Chichester, Cymański, Deva, Elles, Fajmon, Ford, Foster, Fox, Girling, Gróbarczyk, Hannan, Harbour, Kamall, Kirkhope, Kowal, Kožušník, Kurski, Legutko, McClarkin, Nicholson, Ouzký, Piotrowski, Poręba, Stevenson, Swinburne, Tannock, Tomaševski, Tošenovský, Vlasák, Włosowicz, Yannakoudakis, Zahradil, Zīle, Ziobro

EFD: Belder, Bizzotto, Borghezio, Fontana, Imbrasas, Messerschmidt, Morganti, Paška, Provera, Rosbach, Rossi, Salavrakos, Salvini, Scottà, Soini, Speroni, Tzavela

GUE/NGL: Bisky, de Brún, Higgins Joe, de Jong, Kohlíček, Le Hyaric, Liotard, Maštálka, Matias, Ransdorf, Remek, Søndergaard, Svensson Eva-Britt, Vergiat

NI: Ehrenhauser, Gollnisch, Kovács, Le Pen Jean-Marie, Le Pen Marine, Martin Hans-Peter, Morvai, Sosa Wagner, Stassen, van der Stoep, Szegedi, Tănăsescu, Vadim Tudor, Vanhecke, Werthmann

PPE: Abad, Áder, Albertini, Angelilli, Antonescu, Antoniozzi, Arias Echeverría, Auconie, Audy, Ayuso, Bach, Baldassarre, Balz, Bartolozzi, Băsescu, Bastos, Baudis, Bauer, Bendtsen, Berlato, Bodu, Böge, Bonsignore, Borys, Brok, Busuttil, Cadec, van de Camp, Cancian, Carvalho, Casa, Casini, Caspary, Cavada, Coelho, Collino, Comi, Corazza Bildt, Dantin, Dati, David, Dehaene, Delvaux, De Mita, Deß, Deutsch, De Veyrac, Dorfmann, Ehler, Essayah, Estaràs Ferragut, Feio, Fernandes, Fidanza, Fisas Ayxela, Fjellner, Fraga Estévez, Gahler, Gál, Gallo, Gáll-Pelcz, García-Margallo y Marfil, Gardini, Garriga Polledo, Gauzès, Giannakou, Glattfelder, de Grandes Pascual, Gräßle, Grossetête, Gruny, Grzyb, Gutiérrez-Cortines, Győri, Gyürk, Handzlik, Hankiss, Herranz García, Hibner, Higgins Jim, Hohlmeier, Hökmark, Hübner, Iacolino, Ibrisagic, Itälä, Iturgaiz Angulo, Ivanova, Jahr, Járóka, Jędrzejewska, Jeggle, Jiménez-Becerril Barrio, Juvin, Kaczmarek, Kalinowski, Kalniete, Karas, Kariņš, Kasoulides, Kastler, Kelam, Kelly Seán, Klaß, Koch, Kolarska-Bobińska, Korhola, Kósa, Köstinger, Koumoutsakos, Kovatchev, Kozłowski, Kratsa-Tsagaropoulou, Kuhn, Kukan, Lamassoure, Landsbergis, de Lange, La Via, Lechner, Le Grip, Lehne, Liese, Lisek, Lope Fontagné, Luhan, Łukacijewska, Lulling, McGuinness, Macovei, Mann, Marcinkiewicz, Marinescu, Mastella, Matera, Mathieu, Mato Adrover, Matula, Mauro, Mayer, Mazzoni, Melo, Méndez de Vigo, Mészáros, Mikolášik, Millán Mon, Mitchell, Morin-Chartier, Morkūnaitė-Mikulėnienė, Motti, Nedelcheva, Neynsky, Niculescu, Niebler, van Nistelrooij, Nitras, Olbrycht, Oomen-Ruijten, Őry, Pack, Papanikolaou, Papastamkos, Patrão Neves, Patriciello, Peterle, Pietikäinen, Pöttering, Poupakis, Preda, Quisthoudt-Rowohl, Rangel, Riquet, Rivellini, Roithová, Rübig, Saïfi, Salafranca Sánchez-Neyra, Sanchez-Schmid, Sartori, Saryusz-Wolski, Saudargas, Schnellhardt, Schnieber-Jastram, Schöpflin, Scurria, Seeber, Siekierski, Silvestris, Skylakakis, Sógor, Sommer, Sonik, Soullie, Šťastný, Stolojan, Strasser, Striffler, Surján, Svensson Alf, Szájer, Tatarella, Teixeira, Theocharous, Thun und Hohenstein, Tőkés, Trzaskowski, Tsoukalas, Ulmer, Ungureanu, Urutchev, Verheyen, Vidal-Quadras, Vlasto, Voss, Wałęsa, Weber Manfred, Weisgerber, Wieland, Winkler Hermann, Winkler Iuliu, Wortmann-Kool, Záborská, Zalba Bidegain, Zalewski, Zanicchi, Zasada, Zeller, Zver, Zwiefka

S&D: Alvarez, Alves, Andrés Barea, Arif, Arsenis, Attard-Montalto, Ayala Sender, Badia i Cutchet, Balčytis, Balzani, Berès, Blinkevičiūtė, Borsellino, Boștinaru, Bozkurt, Brzobohatá, Bullmann, Capoulas Santos, Caronna, Cashman, Castex, Cercas, Childers, Christensen, Cofferati, Correia De Campos, Cortés Lastra, Costa, Crețu, Cutaș, Daerden, Dăncilă, Danellis, De Angelis, De Castro, De Keyser, De Rossa, Désir, Domenici, Dušek, El Khadraoui, Enciu, Ertug, Estrela, Fajon, Falbr, Färm, Ferreira Elisa, Flašíková Beňová, Fleckenstein, García Pérez, Gardiazábal Rubial, Gebhardt, Geier, Geringer de Oedenberg, Gierek, Glante, Goebbels, Gomes, Göncz, Grelier, Groote, Gualtieri, Guerrero Salom, Guillaume, Gurmai, Haug, Havel, Herczog, Hoang Ngoc, Honeyball, Howitt, Hughes, Iotova, Ivan, Jaakonsaari, Jáuregui Atondo, Jørgensen, Kadenbach, Kalfin, Kammerevert, Kirilov, Koppa, Krehl, Kreissl-Dörfler, Lambrinidis, Lange, Le Foll, Leinen, Liberadzki, López Aguilar, Ludvigsson, McAvan, McCarthy, Maňka, Martin David, Martínez Martínez, Masip Hidalgo, Mavronikolas, Menéndez del Valle, Merkies, Milana, Mirsky, Moraes, Moreira, Muñiz De Urquiza, Neuser, Neveďalová, Obiols, Olejniczak, Padar, Paleckis, Paliadeli, Panzeri, Pargneaux, Pașcu, Peillon, Perello Rodriguez, Pirillo, Pittella, Plumb, Poc, Podimata, Prodi, Rapkay, Rapti, Regner, Repo, Riera Madurell, Rodust, Romero López, Roth-Behrendt, Rouček, Sánchez Presedo, Sârbu, Sassoli, Schaldemose, Schulz Martin, Scicluna, Sehnalová, Senyszyn, Serracchiani, Severin, Simon, Simpson, Sippel, Siwiec, Skinner, Smolková, Stavrakakis, Steinruck, Stihler, Susta, Swoboda, Tabajdi, Tarabella, Thomsen, Țicău, Tirolien, Toia, Ulvskog, Van Brempt, Vaughan, Vergnaud, Weber Henri, Weiler, Westphal, Willmott, Yáñez-Barnuevo García, Zala, Zemke

Verts/ALE: Albrecht, Alfonsi, Auken, Bélier, Benarab-Attou, Besset, Bové, Bütikofer, Canfin, Cohn-Bendit, Cornelissen, Cramer, Delli, Durant, Eickhout, Engström, Evans, Flautre, Giegold, Grèze, Häfner, Harms, Hassi, Häusling, Hautala, Hudghton, Jadot, Joly, Junqueras Vies, Keller, Kiil-Nielsen, Lambert, Lamberts, Lichtenberger, Lochbihler, Lunacek, Rivasi, Romeva i Rueda, Rühle, Sargentini, Schroedter, Schulz Werner, Smith, Staes, Tarand, Taylor, Tremopoulos, Trüpel, Turmes, Turunen, Ždanoka

Against: 18

EFD: Agnew, Andreasen, Batten, Bloom, Bufton, Campbell Bannerman, Clark, Colman, (The Earl of) Dartmouth, Farage, Nattrass

GUE/NGL: Klute, Lösing, Mélenchon, Wils

NI: Sinclaire

Verts/ALE: Lövin, Schlyter

Abstention: 17

ALDE: McMillan-Scott

ECR: Helmer, Strejček

GUE/NGL: Angourakis, Chountis, Hénin, Hoarau, Toussas, Triantaphyllides

NI: Binev, Brons, Claeys, Dodds, Stoyanov Dimitar

PPE: Březina, Pieper, Posselt

Corrections to votes and voting intentions

Abstention : Ilda Figueiredo

19.   Report: SOSA WAGNER A7-0185/2010 - PAR 6/1

In favour: 626

ALDE: Alfano, Alvaro, Arlacchi, Aylward, Bearder, Bennahmias, Bilbao Barandica, Bowles, Bușoi, Chatzimarkakis, Creutzmann, Davies, De Sarnez, Donskis, Ek, Gallagher, Gerbrandy, Goerens, Goulard, Griesbeck, Haglund, Hall, Harkin, Hirsch, Hyusmenova, Ilchev, in 't Veld, Iovine, Jäätteenmäki, Jensen, Kacin, Kazak, Klinz, Koch-Mehrin, Kozlík, Krahmer, Lambsdorff, Lepage, Ludford, Lynne, Lyon, Manders, Mănescu, Manner, Meissner, Michel, Nicolai, Ojuland, Oviir, Panayotov, Paulsen, Reimers, Ries, Rinaldi, Rochefort, Rohde, Savisaar, Schaake, Schmidt, Sterckx, Takkula, Thein, Theurer, Tremosa i Balcells, Uggias, Uspaskich, Vajgl, Vălean, Vattimo, Wallis, Watson, Weber Renate, Wikström

ECR: Ashworth, Atkins, Bokros, Bradbourn, Callanan, Češková, Chichester, Cymański, van Dalen, Deva, Elles, Eppink, Fajmon, Ford, Foster, Fox, Girling, Gróbarczyk, Hannan, Harbour, Helmer, Kamall, Karim, Kirkhope, Kowal, Kožušník, Kurski, Legutko, McClarkin, Nicholson, Ouzký, Piotrowski, Poręba, Stevenson, Strejček, Swinburne, Tannock, Tomaševski, Tošenovský, Vlasák, Włosowicz, Yannakoudakis, Zahradil, Zīle, Ziobro

EFD: Belder, Bizzotto, Borghezio, Fontana, Imbrasas, Messerschmidt, Morganti, Paška, Provera, Rosbach, Rossi, Salavrakos, Salvini, Scottà, Soini, Speroni, Tzavela

GUE/NGL: Bisky, de Brún, Ernst, Figueiredo, Händel, Hénin, Higgins Joe, Hoarau, de Jong, Klute, Kohlíček, Le Hyaric, Liotard, Lösing, Maštálka, Matias, Ransdorf, Remek, Scholz, Søndergaard, Svensson Eva-Britt, Vergiat, Wils, Zimmer

NI: Binev, Ehrenhauser, Gollnisch, Le Pen Jean-Marie, Le Pen Marine, Martin Hans-Peter, Mölzer, Obermayr, Sosa Wagner, van der Stoep, Stoyanov Dimitar, Tănăsescu, Vadim Tudor, Werthmann

PPE: Abad, Áder, Albertini, Angelilli, Antonescu, Antoniozzi, Arias Echeverría, Auconie, Audy, Ayuso, Bach, Baldassarre, Balz, Bartolozzi, Băsescu, Bastos, Baudis, Bauer, Bendtsen, Berlato, Bodu, Böge, Bonsignore, Borys, Březina, Brok, Busuttil, Cadec, van de Camp, Cancian, Carvalho, Casa, Casini, Caspary, del Castillo Vera, Cavada, Coelho, Collino, Comi, Corazza Bildt, Dantin, Dati, David, Dehaene, Delvaux, De Mita, Deß, Deutsch, De Veyrac, Dorfmann, Ehler, Essayah, Estaràs Ferragut, Feio, Ferber, Fernandes, Fidanza, Fisas Ayxela, Fjellner, Florenz, Fraga Estévez, Gahler, Gál, Gallo, Gáll-Pelcz, García-Margallo y Marfil, Gardini, Garriga Polledo, Gauzès, Giannakou, Glattfelder, de Grandes Pascual, Gräßle, Grosch, Grossetête, Gruny, Grzyb, Gutiérrez-Cortines, Győri, Gyürk, Handzlik, Hankiss, Herranz García, Hibner, Higgins Jim, Hohlmeier, Hökmark, Hübner, Iacolino, Ibrisagic, Itälä, Iturgaiz Angulo, Ivanova, Jahr, Járóka, Jędrzejewska, Jeggle, Jiménez-Becerril Barrio, Juvin, Kaczmarek, Kalinowski, Kalniete, Karas, Kariņš, Kasoulides, Kastler, Kelam, Kelly Seán, Klaß, Koch, Kolarska-Bobińska, Korhola, Kósa, Köstinger, Koumoutsakos, Kovatchev, Kozłowski, Kratsa-Tsagaropoulou, Kuhn, Kukan, Lamassoure, Landsbergis, de Lange, Langen, La Via, Lechner, Le Grip, Lehne, Liese, Lisek, Lope Fontagné, Luhan, Łukacijewska, Lulling, McGuinness, Macovei, Mann, Marcinkiewicz, Marinescu, Mastella, Matera, Mathieu, Mato Adrover, Matula, Mauro, Mayer, Mazzoni, Melo, Méndez de Vigo, Mészáros, Mikolášik, Millán Mon, Mitchell, Morin-Chartier, Morkūnaitė-Mikulėnienė, Motti, Muscardini, Nedelcheva, Neynsky, Niculescu, Niebler, van Nistelrooij, Nitras, Olbrycht, Oomen-Ruijten, Őry, Pack, Papanikolaou, Papastamkos, Patrão Neves, Patriciello, Peterle, Pieper, Pietikäinen, Posselt, Pöttering, Poupakis, Preda, Quisthoudt-Rowohl, Rangel, Riquet, Rivellini, Roithová, Rübig, Saïfi, Salafranca Sánchez-Neyra, Sanchez-Schmid, Sartori, Saryusz-Wolski, Saudargas, Schnellhardt, Schnieber-Jastram, Schöpflin, Schwab, Scurria, Seeber, Siekierski, Silvestris, Skylakakis, Sógor, Sommer, Sonik, Soullie, Šťastný, Stolojan, Strasser, Striffler, Surján, Svensson Alf, Szájer, Tatarella, Teixeira, Theocharous, Thun und Hohenstein, Tőkés, Trzaskowski, Tsoukalas, Ulmer, Ungureanu, Urutchev, Verheyen, Vidal-Quadras, Vlasto, Voss, Wałęsa, Weisgerber, Wieland, Winkler Hermann, Winkler Iuliu, Wortmann-Kool, Záborská, Zalba Bidegain, Zalewski, Zanicchi, Zasada, Zeller, Zver, Zwiefka

S&D: Alvarez, Alves, Andrés Barea, Arif, Arsenis, Attard-Montalto, Ayala Sender, Badia i Cutchet, Balčytis, Balzani, Berman, Blinkevičiūtė, Borsellino, Boștinaru, Bozkurt, Brzobohatá, Bullmann, Capoulas Santos, Caronna, Cashman, Castex, Cercas, Childers, Christensen, Cofferati, Correia De Campos, Cortés Lastra, Crețu, Cutaș, Daerden, Dăncilă, Danellis, De Angelis, De Keyser, De Rossa, Désir, Domenici, Dušek, El Khadraoui, Enciu, Ertug, Fajon, Färm, Ferreira Elisa, Flašíková Beňová, Fleckenstein, García Pérez, Gardiazábal Rubial, Gebhardt, Geier, Geringer de Oedenberg, Gierek, Glante, Goebbels, Gomes, Göncz, Grelier, Groote, Gualtieri, Guerrero Salom, Guillaume, Gurmai, Haug, Havel, Herczog, Hoang Ngoc, Honeyball, Howitt, Hughes, Ivan, Jaakonsaari, Jørgensen, Kadenbach, Kalfin, Kammerevert, Kirilov, Koppa, Krehl, Kreissl-Dörfler, Lambrinidis, Lange, Le Foll, Leinen, Liberadzki, López Aguilar, Ludvigsson, McAvan, McCarthy, Maňka, Martin David, Martínez Martínez, Masip Hidalgo, Mavronikolas, Menéndez del Valle, Merkies, Milana, Mirsky, Moraes, Moreira, Muñiz De Urquiza, Neuser, Neveďalová, Obiols, Olejniczak, Padar, Paleckis, Paliadeli, Panzeri, Pargneaux, Pașcu, Peillon, Perello Rodriguez, Pirillo, Pittella, Plumb, Poc, Podimata, Prodi, Rapkay, Rapti, Regner, Repo, Riera Madurell, Rodust, Romero López, Roth-Behrendt, Rouček, Sánchez Presedo, Sârbu, Sassoli, Schaldemose, Scicluna, Sehnalová, Senyszyn, Serracchiani, Severin, Simon, Simpson, Sippel, Siwiec, Skinner, Smolková, Stavrakakis, Steinruck, Stihler, Susta, Tabajdi, Thaler, Thomsen, Țicău, Tirolien, Toia, Ulvskog, Van Brempt, Vaughan, Vergnaud, Weber Henri, Weiler, Westphal, Willmott, Yáñez-Barnuevo García, Zala, Zemke

Verts/ALE: Albrecht, Alfonsi, Auken, Bélier, Benarab-Attou, Besset, Bové, Bütikofer, Canfin, Cohn-Bendit, Cornelissen, Cramer, Delli, Durant, Eickhout, Engström, Evans, Flautre, Giegold, Grèze, Häfner, Harms, Hassi, Häusling, Hautala, Hudghton, Jadot, Joly, Junqueras Vies, Keller, Kiil-Nielsen, Lambert, Lamberts, Lichtenberger, Lochbihler, Lövin, Lunacek, Rivasi, Romeva i Rueda, Rühle, Sargentini, Schlyter, Schroedter, Schulz Werner, Smith, Staes, Tarand, Taylor, Tremopoulos, Turmes, Turunen, Ždanoka

Against: 14

EFD: Agnew, Andreasen, Batten, Bloom, Bufton, Campbell Bannerman, Clark, Colman, (The Earl of) Dartmouth, Farage, Nattrass

NI: Brons, Dodds, Sinclaire

Abstention: 10

ALDE: McMillan-Scott

GUE/NGL: Angourakis, Chountis, Hadjigeorgiou, Toussas, Triantaphyllides

NI: Kovács, Morvai, Szegedi

Verts/ALE: Trüpel

Corrections to votes and voting intentions

In favour : Laurence J.A.J. Stassen

20.   Report: SOSA WAGNER A7-0185/2010 - PAR 6/2

In favour: 534

ALDE: Alvaro, Arlacchi, Aylward, Bearder, Bilbao Barandica, Bowles, Bușoi, Chatzimarkakis, Creutzmann, De Sarnez, Donskis, Ek, Gallagher, Gerbrandy, Goerens, Goulard, Griesbeck, Haglund, Hall, Harkin, Hirsch, Hyusmenova, Ilchev, in 't Veld, Iovine, Jäätteenmäki, Jensen, Kacin, Kazak, Klinz, Kozlík, Krahmer, Lambsdorff, Ludford, Lynne, Manders, Mănescu, Manner, Meissner, Michel, Nicolai, Ojuland, Oviir, Panayotov, Parvanova, Paulsen, Reimers, Ries, Rochefort, Savisaar, Schmidt, Sterckx, Takkula, Thein, Theurer, Tremosa i Balcells, Uggias, Uspaskich, Vajgl, Vălean, Vattimo, Watson, Weber Renate, Wikström

ECR: Ashworth, Atkins, Bokros, Bradbourn, Callanan, Češková, Chichester, Cymański, van Dalen, Deva, Elles, Eppink, Ford, Foster, Fox, Girling, Gróbarczyk, Hannan, Harbour, Helmer, Kamall, Karim, Kirkhope, Kowal, Kožušník, Kurski, Legutko, McClarkin, Nicholson, Ouzký, Piotrowski, Poręba, Stevenson, Strejček, Swinburne, Tannock, Tomaševski, Tošenovský, Vlasák, Włosowicz, Zīle, Ziobro

EFD: Belder, Bizzotto, Borghezio, Fontana, Imbrasas, Messerschmidt, Morganti, Paška, Provera, Rosbach, Rossi, Salavrakos, Salvini, Scottà, Soini, Speroni, Tzavela

GUE/NGL: Matias, Ransdorf

NI: Binev, Brons, Claeys, Obermayr, Sosa Wagner, Stassen, van der Stoep, Stoyanov Dimitar, Tănăsescu, Vadim Tudor, Vanhecke, Werthmann

PPE: Abad, Áder, Albertini, Angelilli, Antonescu, Antoniozzi, Arias Echeverría, Auconie, Audy, Ayuso, Bach, Baldassarre, Balz, Bartolozzi, Băsescu, Bastos, Baudis, Bauer, Bendtsen, Berlato, Bodu, Böge, Bonsignore, Borys, Březina, Busuttil, Cadec, van de Camp, Cancian, Carvalho, Casa, Casini, Caspary, del Castillo Vera, Cavada, Coelho, Collino, Comi, Corazza Bildt, Dantin, Dati, Daul, David, Dehaene, Delvaux, De Mita, Deß, Deutsch, De Veyrac, Dorfmann, Ehler, Essayah, Estaràs Ferragut, Feio, Ferber, Fernandes, Fidanza, Fisas Ayxela, Fjellner, Florenz, Fraga Estévez, Gahler, Gál, Gallo, Gáll-Pelcz, García-Margallo y Marfil, Gardini, Garriga Polledo, Gauzès, Giannakou, Glattfelder, de Grandes Pascual, Gräßle, Grosch, Grossetête, Gruny, Grzyb, Gutiérrez-Cortines, Győri, Gyürk, Handzlik, Hankiss, Herranz García, Hibner, Higgins Jim, Hohlmeier, Hökmark, Hübner, Iacolino, Ibrisagic, Itälä, Iturgaiz Angulo, Ivanova, Jahr, Járóka, Jędrzejewska, Jeggle, Jiménez-Becerril Barrio, Juvin, Kaczmarek, Kalinowski, Kalniete, Karas, Kariņš, Kasoulides, Kastler, Kelam, Kelly Seán, Klaß, Koch, Kolarska-Bobińska, Korhola, Kósa, Köstinger, Koumoutsakos, Kovatchev, Kozłowski, Kratsa-Tsagaropoulou, Kuhn, Kukan, Lamassoure, Landsbergis, de Lange, La Via, Lechner, Le Grip, Lehne, Liese, Lisek, Lope Fontagné, Luhan, Łukacijewska, Lulling, McGuinness, Macovei, Mann, Marcinkiewicz, Marinescu, Mastella, Matera, Mathieu, Mato Adrover, Matula, Mauro, Mayer, Mazzoni, Méndez de Vigo, Mészáros, Mikolášik, Millán Mon, Mitchell, Morin-Chartier, Morkūnaitė-Mikulėnienė, Motti, Muscardini, Nedelcheva, Neynsky, Niculescu, Niebler, van Nistelrooij, Nitras, Olbrycht, Oomen-Ruijten, Őry, Papanikolaou, Papastamkos, Patrão Neves, Patriciello, Peterle, Pieper, Pietikäinen, Posselt, Pöttering, Poupakis, Preda, Quisthoudt-Rowohl, Rangel, Riquet, Rivellini, Roithová, Saïfi, Salafranca Sánchez-Neyra, Sanchez-Schmid, Sartori, Saryusz-Wolski, Saudargas, Schnellhardt, Schnieber-Jastram, Schöpflin, Schwab, Scurria, Seeber, Siekierski, Silvestris, Skylakakis, Sógor, Sommer, Sonik, Soullie, Šťastný, Stolojan, Strasser, Striffler, Surján, Svensson Alf, Szájer, Tatarella, Teixeira, Theocharous, Thun und Hohenstein, Tőkés, Trzaskowski, Tsoukalas, Ulmer, Ungureanu, Urutchev, Verheyen, Vidal-Quadras, Vlasto, Voss, Wałęsa, Weber Manfred, Weisgerber, Wieland, Winkler Hermann, Winkler Iuliu, Wortmann-Kool, Záborská, Zalba Bidegain, Zalewski, Zanicchi, Zasada, Zeller, Zver, Zwiefka

S&D: Alvarez, Alves, Andrés Barea, Arif, Arsenis, Attard-Montalto, Ayala Sender, Badia i Cutchet, Balčytis, Balzani, Berès, Berman, Blinkevičiūtė, Borsellino, Boștinaru, Bozkurt, Brzobohatá, Capoulas Santos, Caronna, Cashman, Cercas, Childers, Christensen, Cofferati, Correia De Campos, Cortés Lastra, Costa, Crețu, Cutaș, Daerden, Dăncilă, Danellis, De Angelis, De Castro, De Keyser, De Rossa, Désir, Domenici, Dušek, El Khadraoui, Enciu, Ertug, Estrela, Fajon, Falbr, Färm, Ferreira Elisa, Flašíková Beňová, Fleckenstein, García Pérez, Gardiazábal Rubial, Gebhardt, Geier, Geringer de Oedenberg, Gierek, Glante, Goebbels, Gomes, Göncz, Grelier, Groote, Gualtieri, Guerrero Salom, Guillaume, Gurmai, Haug, Havel, Herczog, Hoang Ngoc, Honeyball, Howitt, Iotova, Ivan, Jaakonsaari, Jáuregui Atondo, Jørgensen, Kadenbach, Kalfin, Kammerevert, Kirilov, Koppa, Krehl, Kreissl-Dörfler, Lambrinidis, Lange, Le Foll, Leinen, Liberadzki, López Aguilar, Ludvigsson, McAvan, McCarthy, Maňka, Martin David, Martínez Martínez, Masip Hidalgo, Mavronikolas, Menéndez del Valle, Merkies, Milana, Mirsky, Moraes, Moreira, Muñiz De Urquiza, Neuser, Neveďalová, Obiols, Olejniczak, Paleckis, Paliadeli, Panzeri, Pargneaux, Pașcu, Peillon, Perello Rodriguez, Pirillo, Pittella, Plumb, Podimata, Prodi, Rapkay, Rapti, Regner, Repo, Riera Madurell, Rodust, Roth-Behrendt, Rouček, Sârbu, Sassoli, Schaldemose, Scicluna, Sehnalová, Senyszyn, Serracchiani, Simon, Simpson, Sippel, Siwiec, Skinner, Smolková, Stavrakakis, Steinruck, Stihler, Tabajdi, Tarabella, Thaler, Thomsen, Țicău, Tirolien, Toia, Ulvskog, Van Brempt, Vaughan, Vergnaud, Weber Henri, Weiler, Willmott, Yáñez-Barnuevo García, Zala, Zemke

Verts/ALE: Lövin

Against: 95

ALDE: Alfano, Koch-Mehrin, Lepage

EFD: Agnew, Andreasen, Batten, Bufton, Campbell Bannerman, Clark, Colman, (The Earl of) Dartmouth, Farage

GUE/NGL: Angourakis, Bisky, Chountis, Ernst, Figueiredo, Hadjigeorgiou, Händel, Hénin, Higgins Joe, Hoarau, Klute, Kohlíček, Liotard, Lösing, Maštálka, Remek, Søndergaard, Svensson Eva-Britt, Toussas, Triantaphyllides, Wils, Zimmer

NI: Ehrenhauser, Gollnisch, Kovács, Le Pen Jean-Marie, Le Pen Marine, Martin Hans-Peter, Mölzer, Morvai, Sinclaire, Szegedi

Verts/ALE: Albrecht, Alfonsi, Auken, Bélier, Benarab-Attou, Besset, Bové, Bütikofer, Canfin, Cohn-Bendit, Cornelissen, Cramer, Delli, Durant, Eickhout, Engström, Evans, Flautre, Giegold, Grèze, Häfner, Harms, Hassi, Häusling, Hautala, Hudghton, Jadot, Joly, Junqueras Vies, Keller, Kiil-Nielsen, Lambert, Lamberts, Lichtenberger, Lochbihler, Lunacek, Rivasi, Romeva i Rueda, Rühle, Sargentini, Schlyter, Schroedter, Schulz Werner, Smith, Staes, Tarand, Taylor, Tremopoulos, Turmes, Turunen, Ždanoka

Abstention: 8

ALDE: McMillan-Scott

GUE/NGL: de Brún, de Jong, Le Hyaric, Scholz, Vergiat

S&D: Poc

Verts/ALE: Trüpel

Corrections to votes and voting intentions

In favour : Silvana Koch-Mehrin, Carmen Romero López, Antolín Sánchez Presedo, Nicole Sinclaire

21.   Report: SOSA WAGNER A7-0185/2010 - PAR 14

In favour: 573

ALDE: Alfano, Alvaro, Arlacchi, Aylward, Bearder, Bilbao Barandica, Bowles, Bușoi, Chatzimarkakis, Creutzmann, Davies, De Sarnez, Donskis, Ek, Gallagher, Gerbrandy, Goerens, Goulard, Griesbeck, Haglund, Hall, Harkin, Hirsch, Hyusmenova, Ilchev, in 't Veld, Iovine, Jäätteenmäki, Jensen, Kacin, Kazak, Klinz, Koch-Mehrin, Kozlík, Krahmer, Lambsdorff, Lepage, Ludford, Lynne, Lyon, Manders, Mănescu, Manner, Meissner, Michel, Nicolai, Ojuland, Oviir, Panayotov, Paulsen, Reimers, Ries, Rinaldi, Rochefort, Rohde, Savisaar, Schaake, Schmidt, Sterckx, Takkula, Thein, Theurer, Tremosa i Balcells, Uggias, Uspaskich, Vajgl, Vălean, Vattimo, Wallis, Watson, Weber Renate, Wikström

ECR: Ashworth, Atkins, Bokros, Bradbourn, Callanan, Češková, Chichester, Cymański, van Dalen, Deva, Elles, Eppink, Fajmon, Ford, Foster, Fox, Girling, Gróbarczyk, Hannan, Harbour, Helmer, Kamall, Karim, Kirkhope, Kowal, Kožušník, Kurski, Legutko, McClarkin, Nicholson, Ouzký, Piotrowski, Poręba, Stevenson, Strejček, Swinburne, Tannock, Tomaševski, Tošenovský, Vlasák, Włosowicz, Yannakoudakis, Zahradil, Zīle, Ziobro

EFD: Belder, Bizzotto, Borghezio, Fontana, Imbrasas, Messerschmidt, Morganti, Paška, Provera, Rosbach, Rossi, Salavrakos, Salvini, Scottà, Soini, Speroni, Tzavela

GUE/NGL: Bisky, de Brún, Ernst, Figueiredo, Hadjigeorgiou, Händel, Hénin, Higgins Joe, Hoarau, de Jong, Klute, Kohlíček, Le Hyaric, Liotard, Lösing, Maštálka, Matias, Ransdorf, Remek, Scholz, Søndergaard, Svensson Eva-Britt, Vergiat, Wils, Zimmer

NI: Binev, Claeys, Dodds, Sosa Wagner, Stassen, van der Stoep, Stoyanov Dimitar, Tănăsescu, Vadim Tudor, Vanhecke

PPE: Abad, Áder, Albertini, Angelilli, Antonescu, Antoniozzi, Arias Echeverría, Auconie, Audy, Ayuso, Bach, Baldassarre, Balz, Bartolozzi, Băsescu, Bastos, Baudis, Bauer, Bendtsen, Berlato, Bodu, Böge, Bonsignore, Borys, Březina, Brok, Busuttil, Cadec, van de Camp, Cancian, Carvalho, Casa, Casini, Caspary, del Castillo Vera, Cavada, Coelho, Collino, Comi, Corazza Bildt, Dantin, Dati, Daul, David, Delvaux, De Mita, Deß, Deutsch, De Veyrac, Dorfmann, Ehler, Essayah, Estaràs Ferragut, Feio, Ferber, Fernandes, Fidanza, Fisas Ayxela, Fjellner, Florenz, Fraga Estévez, Gahler, Gál, Gallo, Gáll-Pelcz, García-Margallo y Marfil, Gardini, Garriga Polledo, Gauzès, Giannakou, Glattfelder, de Grandes Pascual, Gräßle, Grosch, Grossetête, Gruny, Grzyb, Gutiérrez-Cortines, Győri, Gyürk, Handzlik, Hankiss, Herranz García, Hibner, Higgins Jim, Hohlmeier, Hökmark, Hübner, Iacolino, Ibrisagic, Itälä, Iturgaiz Angulo, Ivanova, Jahr, Járóka, Jędrzejewska, Jeggle, Jiménez-Becerril Barrio, Juvin, Kaczmarek, Kalinowski, Kalniete, Karas, Kariņš, Kasoulides, Kastler, Kelam, Kelly Seán, Klaß, Koch, Kolarska-Bobińska, Korhola, Kósa, Köstinger, Koumoutsakos, Kovatchev, Kozłowski, Kratsa-Tsagaropoulou, Kuhn, Kukan, Lamassoure, Landsbergis, de Lange, Langen, La Via, Lechner, Le Grip, Lehne, Liese, Lisek, Lope Fontagné, Luhan, Łukacijewska, Lulling, McGuinness, Macovei, Marcinkiewicz, Marinescu, Mastella, Matera, Mathieu, Mato Adrover, Matula, Mauro, Mayer, Mazzoni, Melo, Méndez de Vigo, Mészáros, Mikolášik, Millán Mon, Mitchell, Morin-Chartier, Morkūnaitė-Mikulėnienė, Motti, Muscardini, Nedelcheva, Neynsky, Niculescu, Niebler, van Nistelrooij, Olbrycht, Oomen-Ruijten, Őry, Pack, Papanikolaou, Papastamkos, Patrão Neves, Patriciello, Peterle, Pieper, Pietikäinen, Posselt, Pöttering, Poupakis, Preda, Quisthoudt-Rowohl, Rangel, Riquet, Rivellini, Roithová, Rübig, Saïfi, Salafranca Sánchez-Neyra, Sanchez-Schmid, Sartori, Saryusz-Wolski, Saudargas, Schnellhardt, Schnieber-Jastram, Schöpflin, Schwab, Scurria, Seeber, Siekierski, Silvestris, Skylakakis, Sógor, Sommer, Sonik, Soullie, Šťastný, Stolojan, Strasser, Striffler, Surján, Svensson Alf, Szájer, Tatarella, Teixeira, Theocharous, Thun und Hohenstein, Tőkés, Trzaskowski, Tsoukalas, Ulmer, Ungureanu, Urutchev, Verheyen, Vidal-Quadras, Vlasto, Voss, Wałęsa, Weber Manfred, Weisgerber, Wieland, Winkler Hermann, Winkler Iuliu, Wortmann-Kool, Záborská, Zalba Bidegain, Zalewski, Zanicchi, Zasada, Zeller, Zver, Zwiefka

S&D: Alvarez, Alves, Andrés Barea, Arif, Arsenis, Attard-Montalto, Ayala Sender, Badia i Cutchet, Balčytis, Balzani, Berès, Berman, Blinkevičiūtė, Borsellino, Boștinaru, Bozkurt, Brzobohatá, Capoulas Santos, Caronna, Cashman, Castex, Cercas, Childers, Christensen, Cofferati, Correia De Campos, Cortés Lastra, Costa, Cutaș, Daerden, Dăncilă, Danellis, De Angelis, De Castro, De Keyser, De Rossa, Désir, Domenici, Dušek, El Khadraoui, Enciu, Ertug, Estrela, Fajon, Färm, Ferreira Elisa, Flašíková Beňová, Fleckenstein, García Pérez, Gardiazábal Rubial, Gebhardt, Geier, Geringer de Oedenberg, Gierek, Glante, Goebbels, Gomes, Göncz, Grelier, Groote, Gualtieri, Guerrero Salom, Guillaume, Gurmai, Haug, Havel, Herczog, Hoang Ngoc, Honeyball, Howitt, Hughes, Iotova, Ivan, Jaakonsaari, Jáuregui Atondo, Jørgensen, Kadenbach, Kalfin, Kammerevert, Kirilov, Koppa, Krehl, Kreissl-Dörfler, Lambrinidis, Lange, Le Foll, Leinen, Liberadzki, López Aguilar, Ludvigsson, McAvan, McCarthy, Maňka, Martin David, Martínez Martínez, Masip Hidalgo, Mavronikolas, Menéndez del Valle, Merkies, Milana, Mirsky, Moraes, Moreira, Muñiz De Urquiza, Neuser, Neveďalová, Obiols, Olejniczak, Padar, Paleckis, Paliadeli, Panzeri, Pargneaux, Pașcu, Peillon, Perello Rodriguez, Pirillo, Pittella, Plumb, Poc, Podimata, Prodi, Rapkay, Rapti, Regner, Repo, Riera Madurell, Rodust, Romero López, Roth-Behrendt, Rouček, Sánchez Presedo, Sârbu, Sassoli, Schaldemose, Scicluna, Sehnalová, Senyszyn, Serracchiani, Simpson, Sippel, Siwiec, Skinner, Smolková, Stavrakakis, Steinruck, Stihler, Susta, Swoboda, Tabajdi, Tarabella, Thaler, Thomsen, Țicău, Tirolien, Toia, Ulvskog, Van Brempt, Vaughan, Vergnaud, Weber Henri, Weiler, Westphal, Willmott, Yáñez-Barnuevo García, Zala, Zemke

Against: 64

EFD: Agnew, Andreasen, Batten, Bloom, Bufton, Campbell Bannerman, Clark, Colman, (The Earl of) Dartmouth, Farage, Nattrass

NI: Ehrenhauser, Martin Hans-Peter

Verts/ALE: Albrecht, Alfonsi, Auken, Bélier, Benarab-Attou, Besset, Bové, Bütikofer, Canfin, Cohn-Bendit, Cornelissen, Cramer, Delli, Durant, Eickhout, Engström, Evans, Flautre, Giegold, Grèze, Häfner, Harms, Hassi, Häusling, Hautala, Hudghton, Jadot, Joly, Junqueras Vies, Keller, Kiil-Nielsen, Lambert, Lamberts, Lichtenberger, Lochbihler, Lunacek, Rivasi, Romeva i Rueda, Rühle, Sargentini, Schlyter, Schroedter, Schulz Werner, Smith, Staes, Tarand, Taylor, Tremopoulos, Turmes, Turunen, Ždanoka

Abstention: 17

ALDE: Bennahmias, McMillan-Scott

GUE/NGL: Angourakis, Chountis, Toussas, Triantaphyllides

NI: Brons, Kovács, Le Pen Marine, Mölzer, Morvai, Obermayr, Sinclaire, Szegedi, Werthmann

Verts/ALE: Lövin, Trüpel

22.   Report: SOSA WAGNER A7-0185/2010 - PAR 16/1

In favour: 628

ALDE: Alfano, Alvaro, Arlacchi, Aylward, Bearder, Bennahmias, Bilbao Barandica, Bowles, Bușoi, Chatzimarkakis, Creutzmann, Davies, De Sarnez, Donskis, Ek, Gallagher, Gerbrandy, Goerens, Goulard, Griesbeck, Haglund, Hall, Harkin, Hirsch, Hyusmenova, Ilchev, in 't Veld, Iovine, Jäätteenmäki, Jensen, Kacin, Kazak, Klinz, Koch-Mehrin, Kozlík, Krahmer, Lambsdorff, Lepage, Ludford, Lynne, Lyon, Manders, Mănescu, Manner, Meissner, Michel, Nicolai, Ojuland, Oviir, Panayotov, Parvanova, Paulsen, Reimers, Ries, Rochefort, Rohde, Savisaar, Schaake, Schmidt, Sterckx, Takkula, Thein, Theurer, Tremosa i Balcells, Uggias, Uspaskich, Vajgl, Vălean, Vattimo, Verhofstadt, Wallis, Watson, Weber Renate, Wikström

ECR: Ashworth, Atkins, Bokros, Bradbourn, Callanan, Češková, Chichester, Cymański, van Dalen, Deva, Elles, Eppink, Fajmon, Ford, Foster, Fox, Girling, Gróbarczyk, Hannan, Harbour, Helmer, Kamall, Karim, Kirkhope, Kowal, Kožušník, Kurski, Legutko, McClarkin, Nicholson, Ouzký, Piotrowski, Poręba, Stevenson, Strejček, Swinburne, Tannock, Tomaševski, Tošenovský, Vlasák, Włosowicz, Yannakoudakis, Zahradil, Zīle, Ziobro

EFD: Belder, Bizzotto, Borghezio, Fontana, Imbrasas, Messerschmidt, Morganti, Paška, Provera, Rosbach, Rossi, Salavrakos, Salvini, Scottà, Soini, Speroni, Tzavela

GUE/NGL: Bisky, de Brún, Ernst, Figueiredo, Händel, Hénin, Higgins Joe, Hoarau, de Jong, Klute, Kohlíček, Le Hyaric, Liotard, Lösing, Maštálka, Matias, Ransdorf, Remek, Scholz, Søndergaard, Svensson Eva-Britt, Vergiat, Wils, Zimmer

NI: Binev, Claeys, Dodds, Ehrenhauser, Gollnisch, Kovács, Le Pen Jean-Marie, Le Pen Marine, Martin Hans-Peter, Mölzer, Morvai, Obermayr, Sosa Wagner, Stassen, van der Stoep, Stoyanov Dimitar, Szegedi, Tănăsescu, Vadim Tudor, Vanhecke, Werthmann

PPE: Abad, Áder, Albertini, Angelilli, Antonescu, Antoniozzi, Arias Echeverría, Auconie, Audy, Ayuso, Bach, Baldassarre, Balz, Băsescu, Baudis, Bauer, Bendtsen, Berlato, Bodu, Böge, Bonsignore, Borys, Březina, Brok, Busuttil, Cadec, van de Camp, Cancian, Carvalho, Casa, Casini, Caspary, del Castillo Vera, Cavada, Coelho, Collino, Comi, Corazza Bildt, Dati, David, Dehaene, Delvaux, De Mita, Deß, Deutsch, De Veyrac, Dorfmann, Ehler, Essayah, Estaràs Ferragut, Feio, Fernandes, Fidanza, Fisas Ayxela, Fjellner, Florenz, Fraga Estévez, Gahler, Gál, Gallo, Gáll-Pelcz, García-Margallo y Marfil, Gardini, Garriga Polledo, Gauzès, Giannakou, Glattfelder, de Grandes Pascual, Gräßle, Grosch, Grossetête, Gruny, Grzyb, Gutiérrez-Cortines, Győri, Gyürk, Handzlik, Hankiss, Herranz García, Hibner, Higgins Jim, Hohlmeier, Hökmark, Hübner, Iacolino, Ibrisagic, Itälä, Iturgaiz Angulo, Ivanova, Jahr, Járóka, Jędrzejewska, Jeggle, Jiménez-Becerril Barrio, Juvin, Kaczmarek, Kalinowski, Kalniete, Karas, Kariņš, Kasoulides, Kastler, Kelam, Kelly Seán, Klaß, Koch, Kolarska-Bobińska, Korhola, Kósa, Köstinger, Koumoutsakos, Kovatchev, Kozłowski, Kratsa-Tsagaropoulou, Kuhn, Kukan, Lamassoure, Landsbergis, de Lange, Langen, La Via, Lechner, Le Grip, Lehne, Liese, Lisek, Lope Fontagné, Luhan, Łukacijewska, Lulling, McGuinness, Macovei, Mann, Marcinkiewicz, Marinescu, Mastella, Matera, Mathieu, Mato Adrover, Matula, Mauro, Mayer, Mazzoni, Melo, Méndez de Vigo, Mészáros, Mikolášik, Millán Mon, Mitchell, Morin-Chartier, Morkūnaitė-Mikulėnienė, Motti, Muscardini, Nedelcheva, Neynsky, Niculescu, Niebler, van Nistelrooij, Nitras, Olbrycht, Oomen-Ruijten, Őry, Pack, Papanikolaou, Papastamkos, Patrão Neves, Patriciello, Peterle, Pieper, Pietikäinen, Posselt, Pöttering, Poupakis, Preda, Quisthoudt-Rowohl, Rangel, Riquet, Rivellini, Roithová, Rübig, Saïfi, Salafranca Sánchez-Neyra, Sanchez-Schmid, Sartori, Saryusz-Wolski, Saudargas, Schnellhardt, Schnieber-Jastram, Schöpflin, Schwab, Scurria, Seeber, Siekierski, Silvestris, Skylakakis, Sógor, Sommer, Sonik, Soullie, Šťastný, Stolojan, Strasser, Striffler, Surján, Svensson Alf, Szájer, Tatarella, Teixeira, Theocharous, Thun und Hohenstein, Tőkés, Trzaskowski, Tsoukalas, Ulmer, Ungureanu, Urutchev, Verheyen, Vidal-Quadras, Vlasto, Voss, Wałęsa, Weber Manfred, Weisgerber, Wieland, Winkler Hermann, Winkler Iuliu, Wortmann-Kool, Záborská, Zalba Bidegain, Zalewski, Zanicchi, Zasada, Zeller, Zver, Zwiefka

S&D: Alvarez, Alves, Andrés Barea, Arif, Arsenis, Attard-Montalto, Ayala Sender, Badia i Cutchet, Balčytis, Balzani, Berès, Berman, Blinkevičiūtė, Borsellino, Boștinaru, Bozkurt, Brzobohatá, Bullmann, Capoulas Santos, Caronna, Cashman, Castex, Cercas, Childers, Christensen, Cofferati, Correia De Campos, Cortés Lastra, Costa, Crețu, Cutaș, Daerden, Dăncilă, Danellis, De Angelis, De Castro, De Keyser, De Rossa, Désir, Domenici, Dušek, El Khadraoui, Enciu, Ertug, Estrela, Fajon, Falbr, Ferreira Elisa, Flašíková Beňová, Fleckenstein, García Pérez, Gardiazábal Rubial, Gebhardt, Geier, Geringer de Oedenberg, Gierek, Glante, Goebbels, Gomes, Göncz, Grelier, Groote, Gualtieri, Guerrero Salom, Guillaume, Gurmai, Haug, Havel, Herczog, Hoang Ngoc, Honeyball, Howitt, Hughes, Ivan, Jaakonsaari, Jørgensen, Kadenbach, Kalfin, Kammerevert, Kirilov, Koppa, Krehl, Kreissl-Dörfler, Lambrinidis, Lange, Le Foll, Leinen, Liberadzki, López Aguilar, McAvan, McCarthy, Maňka, Martin David, Martínez Martínez, Masip Hidalgo, Mavronikolas, Menéndez del Valle, Merkies, Milana, Mirsky, Moraes, Moreira, Muñiz De Urquiza, Neuser, Neveďalová, Obiols, Olejniczak, Padar, Paleckis, Paliadeli, Panzeri, Pargneaux, Pașcu, Peillon, Perello Rodriguez, Pirillo, Pittella, Plumb, Poc, Podimata, Prodi, Rapkay, Rapti, Regner, Riera Madurell, Rodust, Romero López, Roth-Behrendt, Rouček, Sánchez Presedo, Sârbu, Sassoli, Schaldemose, Scicluna, Sehnalová, Senyszyn, Serracchiani, Severin, Simon, Simpson, Sippel, Siwiec, Skinner, Smolková, Stavrakakis, Steinruck, Stihler, Susta, Tabajdi, Tarabella, Thaler, Thomsen, Țicău, Tirolien, Toia, Van Brempt, Vaughan, Vergnaud, Weber Henri, Weiler, Westphal, Willmott, Yáñez-Barnuevo García, Zemke

Verts/ALE: Albrecht, Alfonsi, Auken, Bélier, Benarab-Attou, Besset, Bové, Bütikofer, Canfin, Cohn-Bendit, Cornelissen, Cramer, Delli, Durant, Eickhout, Engström, Evans, Flautre, Giegold, Grèze, Harms, Häusling, Hudghton, Jadot, Joly, Junqueras Vies, Keller, Kiil-Nielsen, Lambert, Lichtenberger, Lochbihler, Lövin, Lunacek, Rivasi, Romeva i Rueda, Rühle, Sargentini, Schlyter, Schroedter, Schulz Werner, Smith, Staes, Tarand, Taylor, Tremopoulos, Turmes, Turunen, Ždanoka

Against: 15

EFD: Agnew, Andreasen, Batten, Bloom, Bufton, Campbell Bannerman, Clark, Colman, (The Earl of) Dartmouth, Farage, Nattrass

S&D: Iotova

Verts/ALE: Häfner, Hassi, Hautala

Abstention: 11

ALDE: McMillan-Scott

GUE/NGL: Angourakis, Chountis, Hadjigeorgiou, Toussas, Triantaphyllides

NI: Brons

S&D: Färm, Ludvigsson, Ulvskog

Verts/ALE: Trüpel

23.   Report: SOSA WAGNER A7-0185/2010 - PAR 16/2

In favour: 339

ALDE: Alfano, Arlacchi, Aylward, Bearder, Bilbao Barandica, Bowles, Bușoi, Davies, Donskis, Ek, Gallagher, Gerbrandy, Goerens, Goulard, Griesbeck, Haglund, Hall, Harkin, Hyusmenova, Ilchev, in 't Veld, Iovine, Jäätteenmäki, Jensen, Kacin, Kazak, Klinz, Kozlík, Krahmer, Ludford, Lyon, Manders, Mănescu, Manner, Michel, Nicolai, Ojuland, Oviir, Panayotov, Paulsen, Ries, Rochefort, Rohde, Savisaar, Schaake, Schmidt, Takkula, Theurer, Tremosa i Balcells, Uggias, Uspaskich, Vajgl, Vălean, Vattimo, Wallis, Watson, Weber Renate, Wikström

ECR: Atkins, Kurski, Ouzký

EFD: Belder, Bizzotto, Borghezio, Fontana, Imbrasas, Messerschmidt, Morganti, Paška, Provera, Rosbach, Rossi, Salavrakos, Salvini, Scottà, Soini, Speroni, Tzavela

NI: Brons, Stassen, van der Stoep, Tănăsescu, Vadim Tudor

PPE: Abad, Áder, Albertini, Angelilli, Antonescu, Antoniozzi, Arias Echeverría, Auconie, Audy, Ayuso, Bach, Baldassarre, Balz, Bartolozzi, Băsescu, Bastos, Baudis, Bauer, Bendtsen, Berlato, Bodu, Böge, Bonsignore, Borys, Březina, Brok, Busuttil, Cadec, van de Camp, Cancian, Carvalho, Casa, Casini, Caspary, Cavada, Coelho, Collino, Comi, Corazza Bildt, Dantin, Dati, David, Dehaene, Delvaux, De Mita, Deß, Deutsch, De Veyrac, Dorfmann, Ehler, Essayah, Estaràs Ferragut, Feio, Ferber, Fernandes, Fidanza, Fisas Ayxela, Fjellner, Fraga Estévez, Gahler, Gál, Gallo, Gáll-Pelcz, García-Margallo y Marfil, Gardini, Garriga Polledo, Gauzès, Giannakou, Glattfelder, de Grandes Pascual, Gräßle, Grosch, Grossetête, Gruny, Grzyb, Gutiérrez-Cortines, Győri, Gyürk, Handzlik, Hankiss, Herranz García, Hibner, Higgins Jim, Hohlmeier, Hökmark, Hübner, Iacolino, Ibrisagic, Itälä, Iturgaiz Angulo, Ivanova, Jahr, Járóka, Jędrzejewska, Jeggle, Jiménez-Becerril Barrio, Juvin, Kaczmarek, Kalinowski, Kalniete, Karas, Kariņš, Kasoulides, Kastler, Kelam, Kelly Seán, Klaß, Koch, Kolarska-Bobińska, Korhola, Kósa, Köstinger, Koumoutsakos, Kovatchev, Kozłowski, Kratsa-Tsagaropoulou, Kuhn, Kukan, Lamassoure, Landsbergis, de Lange, Langen, La Via, Lechner, Le Grip, Lehne, Liese, Lisek, Lope Fontagné, Luhan, Łukacijewska, Lulling, McGuinness, Macovei, Marcinkiewicz, Marinescu, Mastella, Matera, Mathieu, Mato Adrover, Matula, Mauro, Mayer, Mazzoni, Melo, Méndez de Vigo, Mészáros, Mikolášik, Millán Mon, Mitchell, Morin-Chartier, Morkūnaitė-Mikulėnienė, Motti, Muscardini, Nedelcheva, Neynsky, Niculescu, Niebler, van Nistelrooij, Nitras, Olbrycht, Oomen-Ruijten, Őry, Pack, Papanikolaou, Papastamkos, Patrão Neves, Patriciello, Peterle, Pieper, Pietikäinen, Posselt, Pöttering, Poupakis, Preda, Quisthoudt-Rowohl, Rangel, Riquet, Rivellini, Roithová, Rübig, Saïfi, Salafranca Sánchez-Neyra, Sanchez-Schmid, Sartori, Saryusz-Wolski, Saudargas, Schnellhardt, Schnieber-Jastram, Schöpflin, Schwab, Scurria, Seeber, Siekierski, Silvestris, Skylakakis, Sógor, Sommer, Sonik, Soullie, Šťastný, Stolojan, Strasser, Striffler, Surján, Svensson Alf, Szájer, Tatarella, Teixeira, Theocharous, Thun und Hohenstein, Tőkés, Trzaskowski, Tsoukalas, Ulmer, Ungureanu, Urutchev, Verheyen, Vidal-Quadras, Vlasto, Voss, Wałęsa, Weber Manfred, Weisgerber, Wieland, Winkler Hermann, Winkler Iuliu, Wortmann-Kool, Záborská, Zalba Bidegain, Zalewski, Zanicchi, Zasada, Zeller, Zver, Zwiefka

S&D: Berès, Cercas, Crețu, Goebbels, Herczog, Honeyball, Jaakonsaari, Leinen, McAvan, Milana, Moraes, Moreira, Regner, Repo, Rodust, Susta, Tabajdi, Thaler

Verts/ALE: Lövin, Trüpel

Against: 291

ALDE: Alvaro, Bennahmias, Chatzimarkakis, Creutzmann, Hirsch, Koch-Mehrin, Lepage, Meissner, Reimers, Thein

ECR: Ashworth, Bokros, Bradbourn, Callanan, Češková, Chichester, Cymański, van Dalen, Deva, Elles, Eppink, Fajmon, Ford, Foster, Fox, Girling, Gróbarczyk, Hannan, Harbour, Helmer, Kamall, Karim, Kirkhope, Kowal, Kožušník, Legutko, McClarkin, Piotrowski, Poręba, Stevenson, Strejček, Swinburne, Tannock, Tomaševski, Tošenovský, Vlasák, Włosowicz, Yannakoudakis, Zahradil, Zīle, Ziobro

EFD: Agnew, Andreasen, Batten, Bloom, Bufton, Campbell Bannerman, Clark, Colman, (The Earl of) Dartmouth, Farage, Nattrass

GUE/NGL: Angourakis, Bisky, Chountis, de Brún, Ernst, Figueiredo, Hadjigeorgiou, Händel, Hénin, Higgins Joe, Hoarau, Klute, Kohlíček, Liotard, Lösing, Maštálka, Matias, Mélenchon, Ransdorf, Remek, Scholz, Søndergaard, Svensson Eva-Britt, Toussas, Triantaphyllides, Vergiat, Wils, Zimmer

NI: Ehrenhauser, Martin Hans-Peter, Sosa Wagner, Werthmann

S&D: Alvarez, Alves, Andrés Barea, Arif, Arsenis, Attard-Montalto, Ayala Sender, Badia i Cutchet, Balčytis, Balzani, Berman, Blinkevičiūtė, Borsellino, Boștinaru, Bozkurt, Brzobohatá, Bullmann, Capoulas Santos, Caronna, Cashman, Castex, Childers, Christensen, Cofferati, Correia De Campos, Cortés Lastra, Costa, Cutaș, Daerden, Dăncilă, Danellis, De Angelis, De Castro, De Keyser, De Rossa, Désir, Domenici, Dušek, El Khadraoui, Enciu, Ertug, Estrela, Fajon, Falbr, Ferreira Elisa, Flašíková Beňová, Fleckenstein, García Pérez, Gardiazábal Rubial, Gebhardt, Geier, Geringer de Oedenberg, Gierek, Glante, Gomes, Göncz, Grelier, Groote, Gualtieri, Guerrero Salom, Guillaume, Gurmai, Haug, Havel, Hoang Ngoc, Howitt, Hughes, Iotova, Ivan, Jáuregui Atondo, Jørgensen, Kadenbach, Kalfin, Kammerevert, Kirilov, Koppa, Krehl, Kreissl-Dörfler, Lambrinidis, Lange, Le Foll, Liberadzki, McCarthy, Maňka, Martin David, Martínez Martínez, Masip Hidalgo, Mavronikolas, Menéndez del Valle, Merkies, Mirsky, Muñiz De Urquiza, Neuser, Neveďalová, Obiols, Olejniczak, Padar, Paliadeli, Pargneaux, Pașcu, Peillon, Perello Rodriguez, Pirillo, Plumb, Podimata, Prodi, Rapkay, Rapti, Riera Madurell, Romero López, Roth-Behrendt, Rouček, Sánchez Presedo, Sârbu, Sassoli, Schaldemose, Schulz Martin, Scicluna, Sehnalová, Senyszyn, Serracchiani, Severin, Simon, Simpson, Sippel, Siwiec, Skinner, Smolková, Stavrakakis, Steinruck, Stihler, Swoboda, Tarabella, Thomsen, Țicău, Tirolien, Van Brempt, Vaughan, Vergnaud, Weber Henri, Weiler, Westphal, Willmott, Yáñez-Barnuevo García, Zala, Zemke

Verts/ALE: Albrecht, Alfonsi, Auken, Bélier, Benarab-Attou, Besset, Bové, Bütikofer, Canfin, Cohn-Bendit, Cornelissen, Cramer, Delli, Durant, Eickhout, Engström, Evans, Flautre, Giegold, Grèze, Häfner, Harms, Hassi, Häusling, Hautala, Hudghton, Jadot, Joly, Junqueras Vies, Keller, Kiil-Nielsen, Lambert, Lamberts, Lichtenberger, Lochbihler, Lunacek, Rivasi, Romeva i Rueda, Rühle, Sargentini, Schlyter, Schroedter, Schulz Werner, Smith, Staes, Tarand, Taylor, Tremopoulos, Turmes, Turunen, Ždanoka

Abstention: 17

ALDE: McMillan-Scott

GUE/NGL: de Jong

NI: Binev, Gollnisch, Kovács, Le Pen Jean-Marie, Le Pen Marine, Mölzer, Morvai, Obermayr, Stoyanov Dimitar, Szegedi

S&D: Färm, Ludvigsson, Poc, Toia, Ulvskog

Corrections to votes and voting intentions

Against : Wolf Klinz, Michael Theurer

24.   Report: SOSA WAGNER A7-0185/2010 - PAR 31

In favour: 407

ALDE: Alfano, Alvaro, Arlacchi, Aylward, Bearder, Bilbao Barandica, Bowles, Bușoi, Chatzimarkakis, Creutzmann, Davies, De Sarnez, Donskis, Ek, Gallagher, Gerbrandy, Goerens, Goulard, Griesbeck, Haglund, Hall, Harkin, Hirsch, Hyusmenova, Ilchev, in 't Veld, Iovine, Jensen, Kazak, Klinz, Koch-Mehrin, Kozlík, Krahmer, Lambsdorff, Lepage, Ludford, Lynne, Lyon, Manders, Mănescu, Manner, Meissner, Michel, Nicolai, Ojuland, Oviir, Panayotov, Parvanova, Paulsen, Reimers, Ries, Rinaldi, Rochefort, Rohde, Savisaar, Schaake, Schmidt, Sterckx, Takkula, Thein, Theurer, Tremosa i Balcells, Uggias, Uspaskich, Vajgl, Vălean, Vattimo, Wallis, Watson, Weber Renate, Wikström

ECR: Ashworth, Atkins, Bokros, Bradbourn, Callanan, Češková, Chichester, Cymański, van Dalen, Deva, Eppink, Fajmon, Foster, Fox, Girling, Gróbarczyk, Hannan, Harbour, Helmer, Kamall, Karim, Kirkhope, Kowal, Kožušník, Kurski, Legutko, McClarkin, Nicholson, Ouzký, Piotrowski, Poręba, Stevenson, Strejček, Swinburne, Tannock, Tomaševski, Tošenovský, Vlasák, Włosowicz, Yannakoudakis, Zahradil, Zīle, Ziobro

EFD: Belder, Bizzotto, Borghezio, Fontana, Imbrasas, Messerschmidt, Morganti, Paška, Provera, Rosbach, Rossi, Salavrakos, Salvini, Scottà, Speroni, Tzavela

GUE/NGL: Angourakis, Bisky, Chountis, de Brún, Ernst, Figueiredo, Hadjigeorgiou, Händel, Hénin, Higgins Joe, Hoarau, de Jong, Klute, Kohlíček, Le Hyaric, Liotard, Lösing, Maštálka, Matias, Mélenchon, Ransdorf, Remek, Scholz, Søndergaard, Svensson Eva-Britt, Toussas, Triantaphyllides, Vergiat, Wils, Zimmer

NI: Binev, Brons, Claeys, Stassen, van der Stoep, Stoyanov Dimitar, Tănăsescu, Vadim Tudor, Vanhecke

PPE: Abad, Áder, Albertini, Angelilli, Antonescu, Antoniozzi, Arias Echeverría, Auconie, Audy, Ayuso, Bach, Baldassarre, Balz, Bartolozzi, Băsescu, Bastos, Baudis, Bauer, Bendtsen, Berlato, Bodu, Böge, Bonsignore, Borys, Březina, Brok, Busuttil, Cadec, van de Camp, Cancian, Carvalho, Casa, Casini, Caspary, del Castillo Vera, Cavada, Coelho, Collino, Comi, Corazza Bildt, Dantin, Dati, Daul, David, Dehaene, Delvaux, De Mita, Deß, Deutsch, De Veyrac, Dorfmann, Ehler, Essayah, Feio, Ferber, Fernandes, Fidanza, Fisas Ayxela, Fjellner, Florenz, Fraga Estévez, Gahler, Gál, Gallo, Gáll-Pelcz, García-Margallo y Marfil, Gardini, Garriga Polledo, Gauzès, Giannakou, Glattfelder, de Grandes Pascual, Gräßle, Grosch, Grossetête, Gruny, Grzyb, Gutiérrez-Cortines, Győri, Gyürk, Handzlik, Hankiss, Herranz García, Hibner, Higgins Jim, Hohlmeier, Hökmark, Hübner, Iacolino, Ibrisagic, Itälä, Iturgaiz Angulo, Ivanova, Jahr, Járóka, Jędrzejewska, Jeggle, Jiménez-Becerril Barrio, Juvin, Kaczmarek, Kalinowski, Kalniete, Karas, Kariņš, Kasoulides, Kastler, Kelam, Kelly Seán, Klaß, Koch, Kolarska-Bobińska, Korhola, Kósa, Köstinger, Koumoutsakos, Kovatchev, Kozłowski, Kratsa-Tsagaropoulou, Kuhn, Kukan, Lamassoure, Landsbergis, de Lange, Langen, La Via, Lechner, Le Grip, Lehne, Liese, Lisek, Lope Fontagné, Łukacijewska, Lulling, McGuinness, Macovei, Mann, Marcinkiewicz, Marinescu, Mastella, Matera, Mathieu, Mato Adrover, Matula, Mauro, Mayer, Mazzoni, Melo, Méndez de Vigo, Mészáros, Mikolášik, Millán Mon, Mitchell, Morin-Chartier, Morkūnaitė-Mikulėnienė, Motti, Muscardini, Nedelcheva, Neynsky, Niculescu, Niebler, van Nistelrooij, Nitras, Olbrycht, Oomen-Ruijten, Őry, Pack, Papanikolaou, Papastamkos, Patrão Neves, Patriciello, Peterle, Pieper, Pietikäinen, Posselt, Pöttering, Poupakis, Preda, Quisthoudt-Rowohl, Rangel, Riquet, Rivellini, Roithová, Rübig, Saïfi, Salafranca Sánchez-Neyra, Sanchez-Schmid, Sartori, Saryusz-Wolski, Saudargas, Schnellhardt, Schnieber-Jastram, Schöpflin, Schwab, Scurria, Seeber, Siekierski, Silvestris, Skylakakis, Sógor, Sommer, Sonik, Soullie, Šťastný, Stolojan, Strasser, Striffler, Surján, Svensson Alf, Szájer, Tatarella, Teixeira, Theocharous, Thun und Hohenstein, Tőkés, Trzaskowski, Tsoukalas, Ulmer, Ungureanu, Urutchev, Verheyen, Vidal-Quadras, Vlasto, Voss, Wałęsa, Weber Manfred, Weisgerber, Wieland, Winkler Hermann, Winkler Iuliu, Wortmann-Kool, Záborská, Zalba Bidegain, Zalewski, Zanicchi, Zasada, Zeller, Zver, Zwiefka

Against: 242

ALDE: Bennahmias

EFD: Agnew, Andreasen, Batten, Bloom, Bufton, Campbell Bannerman, Clark, Colman, (The Earl of) Dartmouth, Farage, Nattrass

NI: Gollnisch, Kovács, Le Pen Jean-Marie, Le Pen Marine, Mölzer, Morvai, Obermayr, Sosa Wagner, Szegedi

S&D: Alvarez, Alves, Andrés Barea, Arif, Arsenis, Attard-Montalto, Ayala Sender, Badia i Cutchet, Balčytis, Balzani, Berès, Berman, Blinkevičiūtė, Borsellino, Boștinaru, Bozkurt, Brzobohatá, Bullmann, Capoulas Santos, Caronna, Cashman, Castex, Cercas, Childers, Christensen, Cofferati, Correia De Campos, Cortés Lastra, Costa, Crețu, Cutaș, Daerden, Dăncilă, Danellis, De Angelis, De Castro, De Keyser, De Rossa, Désir, Domenici, Dušek, El Khadraoui, Enciu, Ertug, Estrela, Fajon, Falbr, Färm, Ferreira Elisa, Flašíková Beňová, Fleckenstein, García Pérez, Gardiazábal Rubial, Gebhardt, Geier, Geringer de Oedenberg, Gierek, Glante, Goebbels, Gomes, Göncz, Grelier, Groote, Gualtieri, Guerrero Salom, Guillaume, Gurmai, Haug, Havel, Herczog, Hoang Ngoc, Honeyball, Howitt, Hughes, Iotova, Ivan, Jaakonsaari, Jørgensen, Kadenbach, Kalfin, Kirilov, Koppa, Krehl, Kreissl-Dörfler, Lambrinidis, Lange, Le Foll, Leinen, Liberadzki, López Aguilar, Ludvigsson, McAvan, McCarthy, Maňka, Martin David, Martínez Martínez, Masip Hidalgo, Mavronikolas, Menéndez del Valle, Merkies, Milana, Mirsky, Moraes, Moreira, Muñiz De Urquiza, Neuser, Neveďalová, Obiols, Olejniczak, Padar, Paleckis, Paliadeli, Panzeri, Pargneaux, Pașcu, Peillon, Perello Rodriguez, Pirillo, Pittella, Plumb, Poc, Podimata, Prodi, Rapkay, Rapti, Regner, Riera Madurell, Rodust, Romero López, Roth-Behrendt, Rouček, Sánchez Presedo, Sârbu, Sassoli, Schaldemose, Scicluna, Sehnalová, Senyszyn, Serracchiani, Severin, Simon, Simpson, Sippel, Siwiec, Skinner, Smolková, Stavrakakis, Steinruck, Stihler, Susta, Swoboda, Tabajdi, Tarabella, Thaler, Thomsen, Țicău, Tirolien, Toia, Ulvskog, Van Brempt, Vaughan, Vergnaud, Weber Henri, Weiler, Westphal, Willmott, Yáñez-Barnuevo García, Zala, Zemke

Verts/ALE: Albrecht, Alfonsi, Auken, Bélier, Benarab-Attou, Besset, Bové, Bütikofer, Canfin, Cohn-Bendit, Cornelissen, Cramer, Delli, Durant, Eickhout, Engström, Evans, Flautre, Giegold, Grèze, Häfner, Harms, Hassi, Häusling, Hautala, Hudghton, Jadot, Joly, Junqueras Vies, Keller, Kiil-Nielsen, Lambert, Lamberts, Lichtenberger, Lochbihler, Lövin, Lunacek, Rivasi, Romeva i Rueda, Rühle, Sargentini, Schlyter, Schroedter, Schulz Werner, Smith, Staes, Tarand, Taylor, Tremopoulos, Turmes, Turunen, Ždanoka

Abstention: 8

ALDE: McMillan-Scott

EFD: Soini

NI: Dodds, Ehrenhauser, Martin Hans-Peter, Sinclaire, Werthmann

Verts/ALE: Trüpel

25.   Report: CASHMAN A7-0165/2010 - PAR 7/1

In favour: 595

ALDE: Alfano, Alvaro, Arlacchi, Aylward, Bearder, Bennahmias, Bilbao Barandica, Bowles, Bușoi, Chatzimarkakis, Creutzmann, Davies, De Sarnez, Donskis, Ek, Gerbrandy, Goerens, Goulard, Griesbeck, Haglund, Hall, Harkin, Hirsch, Hyusmenova, Ilchev, in 't Veld, Iovine, Jäätteenmäki, Jensen, Kacin, Kazak, Klinz, Koch-Mehrin, Kozlík, Krahmer, Lambsdorff, Lepage, Ludford, Lynne, Lyon, Manders, Mănescu, Manner, Meissner, Michel, Nicolai, Ojuland, Oviir, Panayotov, Parvanova, Paulsen, Reimers, Ries, Rinaldi, Rochefort, Rohde, Savisaar, Schaake, Schmidt, Sterckx, Takkula, Thein, Theurer, Tremosa i Balcells, Uggias, Uspaskich, Vajgl, Vălean, Vattimo, Verhofstadt, Wallis, Watson, Weber Renate, Wikström

ECR: Bokros, Foster, Fox, Girling, Gróbarczyk, Karim, Kowal, Kožušník, Kurski, Nicholson, Strejček, Tannock

EFD: Belder, Bizzotto, Borghezio, Fontana, Imbrasas, Messerschmidt, Morganti, Paška, Provera, Rosbach, Rossi, Salavrakos, Salvini, Scottà, Soini, Speroni, Tzavela

GUE/NGL: Angourakis, Bisky, Chountis, de Brún, Ernst, Figueiredo, Hadjigeorgiou, Händel, Hénin, Higgins Joe, Hoarau, de Jong, Klute, Kohlíček, Le Hyaric, Liotard, Lösing, Maštálka, Matias, Mélenchon, Ransdorf, Remek, Scholz, Søndergaard, Svensson Eva-Britt, Toussas, Triantaphyllides, Vergiat, Wils, Zimmer

NI: Claeys, Ehrenhauser, Martin Hans-Peter, Sosa Wagner, Tănăsescu, Vanhecke, Werthmann

PPE: Abad, Áder, Albertini, Angelilli, Antonescu, Antoniozzi, Arias Echeverría, Auconie, Audy, Bach, Baldassarre, Balz, Bartolozzi, Băsescu, Bastos, Baudis, Bauer, Bendtsen, Berlato, Bodu, Böge, Bonsignore, Borys, Březina, Brok, Busuttil, Cadec, van de Camp, Cancian, Carvalho, Casa, Casini, Caspary, del Castillo Vera, Cavada, Coelho, Collino, Comi, Corazza Bildt, Dantin, Dati, Daul, David, Dehaene, Delvaux, De Mita, Deß, Deutsch, De Veyrac, Dorfmann, Ehler, Essayah, Estaràs Ferragut, Feio, Ferber, Fernandes, Fidanza, Fisas Ayxela, Fjellner, Florenz, Fraga Estévez, Gahler, Gál, Gallo, Gáll-Pelcz, García-Margallo y Marfil, Gardini, Garriga Polledo, Gauzès, Giannakou, Glattfelder, de Grandes Pascual, Gräßle, Grosch, Grossetête, Gruny, Grzyb, Gutiérrez-Cortines, Győri, Gyürk, Handzlik, Hankiss, Herranz García, Hibner, Higgins Jim, Hohlmeier, Hökmark, Hübner, Iacolino, Ibrisagic, Itälä, Iturgaiz Angulo, Ivanova, Jahr, Járóka, Jędrzejewska, Jeggle, Jiménez-Becerril Barrio, Juvin, Kaczmarek, Kalinowski, Kalniete, Karas, Kariņš, Kasoulides, Kastler, Kelly Seán, Klaß, Koch, Kolarska-Bobińska, Korhola, Kósa, Köstinger, Koumoutsakos, Kovatchev, Kozłowski, Kratsa-Tsagaropoulou, Kuhn, Kukan, Lamassoure, Landsbergis, de Lange, Langen, La Via, Lechner, Le Grip, Lehne, Liese, Lisek, Lope Fontagné, Łukacijewska, Lulling, McGuinness, Macovei, Mann, Marcinkiewicz, Marinescu, Mastella, Matera, Mathieu, Mato Adrover, Matula, Mauro, Mayer, Mazzoni, Melo, Méndez de Vigo, Mészáros, Mikolášik, Millán Mon, Mitchell, Morin-Chartier, Morkūnaitė-Mikulėnienė, Motti, Muscardini, Nedelcheva, Neynsky, Niculescu, Niebler, van Nistelrooij, Nitras, Olbrycht, Oomen-Ruijten, Őry, Pack, Papanikolaou, Papastamkos, Patrão Neves, Patriciello, Peterle, Pieper, Pietikäinen, Posselt, Pöttering, Poupakis, Preda, Quisthoudt-Rowohl, Rangel, Riquet, Rivellini, Roithová, Saïfi, Salafranca Sánchez-Neyra, Sanchez-Schmid, Sartori, Saryusz-Wolski, Saudargas, Schnellhardt, Schöpflin, Schwab, Scurria, Seeber, Siekierski, Silvestris, Skylakakis, Sógor, Sommer, Sonik, Soullie, Šťastný, Stolojan, Strasser, Striffler, Surján, Svensson Alf, Szájer, Teixeira, Theocharous, Thun und Hohenstein, Tőkés, Trzaskowski, Tsoukalas, Ulmer, Ungureanu, Urutchev, Vaidere, Verheyen, Vidal-Quadras, Vlasto, Voss, Wałęsa, Weber Manfred, Weisgerber, Wieland, Winkler Hermann, Winkler Iuliu, Wortmann-Kool, Záborská, Zalba Bidegain, Zalewski, Zanicchi, Zasada, Zeller, Zver, Zwiefka

S&D: Alvarez, Alves, Andrés Barea, Arif, Arsenis, Attard-Montalto, Ayala Sender, Badia i Cutchet, Balčytis, Balzani, Berès, Berman, Blinkevičiūtė, Borsellino, Bozkurt, Brzobohatá, Bullmann, Capoulas Santos, Caronna, Cashman, Castex, Cercas, Childers, Christensen, Cofferati, Correia De Campos, Cortés Lastra, Costa, Crețu, Cutaș, Daerden, Dăncilă, Danellis, De Angelis, De Castro, De Keyser, De Rossa, Désir, Domenici, Dušek, El Khadraoui, Enciu, Ertug, Estrela, Fajon, Falbr, Färm, Ferreira Elisa, Flašíková Beňová, Fleckenstein, García Pérez, Gardiazábal Rubial, Gebhardt, Geier, Geringer de Oedenberg, Gierek, Glante, Goebbels, Gomes, Göncz, Grelier, Groote, Gualtieri, Guerrero Salom, Guillaume, Gurmai, Haug, Havel, Herczog, Hoang Ngoc, Honeyball, Howitt, Hughes, Iotova, Ivan, Jaakonsaari, Jáuregui Atondo, Jørgensen, Kadenbach, Kalfin, Kammerevert, Kirilov, Koppa, Krehl, Kreissl-Dörfler, Lambrinidis, Lange, Le Foll, Leinen, Liberadzki, López Aguilar, Ludvigsson, McAvan, McCarthy, Maňka, Martin David, Martínez Martínez, Masip Hidalgo, Mavronikolas, Menéndez del Valle, Merkies, Milana, Mirsky, Moraes, Moreira, Muñiz De Urquiza, Neuser, Neveďalová, Obiols, Olejniczak, Padar, Paleckis, Paliadeli, Panzeri, Pargneaux, Pașcu, Peillon, Pirillo, Pittella, Plumb, Poc, Podimata, Prodi, Rapkay, Rapti, Regner, Riera Madurell, Rodust, Romero López, Roth-Behrendt, Rouček, Sánchez Presedo, Sârbu, Sassoli, Schaldemose, Schulz Martin, Scicluna, Sehnalová, Senyszyn, Serracchiani, Severin, Simon, Simpson, Sippel, Siwiec, Skinner, Smolková, Stavrakakis, Steinruck, Stihler, Susta, Swoboda, Tabajdi, Tarabella, Thaler, Thomsen, Țicău, Tirolien, Toia, Ulvskog, Van Brempt, Vaughan, Vergnaud, Weber Henri, Weiler, Westphal, Willmott, Yáñez-Barnuevo García, Zemke

Verts/ALE: Albrecht, Alfonsi, Auken, Bélier, Benarab-Attou, Besset, Bové, Bütikofer, Canfin, Cornelissen, Cramer, Delli, Durant, Eickhout, Engström, Evans, Flautre, Giegold, Grèze, Häfner, Harms, Hassi, Häusling, Hautala, Hudghton, Jadot, Joly, Junqueras Vies, Keller, Kiil-Nielsen, Lambert, Lichtenberger, Lochbihler, Lövin, Lunacek, Rivasi, Romeva i Rueda, Rühle, Sargentini, Schlyter, Schroedter, Schulz Werner, Smith, Staes, Tarand, Taylor, Tremopoulos, Trüpel, Turmes, Turunen, Ždanoka

Against: 55

ECR: Ashworth, Atkins, Callanan, Češková, Chichester, Cymański, van Dalen, Deva, Elles, Eppink, Fajmon, Ford, Hannan, Harbour, Helmer, Kamall, Kirkhope, Legutko, McClarkin, Ouzký, Piotrowski, Poręba, Stevenson, Swinburne, Tomaševski, Tošenovský, Vlasák, Włosowicz, Yannakoudakis, Zahradil, Zīle, Ziobro

EFD: Agnew, Andreasen, Batten, Bloom, Bufton, Campbell Bannerman, Clark, Colman, (The Earl of) Dartmouth, Farage, Nattrass

GUE/NGL: Rubiks

NI: Binev, Brons, Le Pen Jean-Marie, Le Pen Marine, Stassen, van der Stoep, Stoyanov Dimitar, Vadim Tudor

PPE: Kelam, Schnieber-Jastram

S&D: Zala

Abstention: 6

ALDE: McMillan-Scott

NI: Dodds, Kovács, Morvai, Sinclaire, Szegedi

26.   Report: CASHMAN A7-0165/2010 - PAR 7/2

In favour: 364

ALDE: Alfano, Alvaro, Arlacchi, Aylward, Bearder, Bennahmias, Bilbao Barandica, Bowles, Bușoi, Creutzmann, Davies, De Sarnez, Donskis, Ek, Gallagher, Gerbrandy, Goerens, Goulard, Griesbeck, Haglund, Hall, Hirsch, Hyusmenova, Ilchev, in 't Veld, Iovine, Jäätteenmäki, Jensen, Kacin, Kazak, Klinz, Koch-Mehrin, Kozlík, Lambsdorff, Lepage, Ludford, Lynne, Lyon, Manders, Mănescu, Manner, Meissner, Michel, Nicolai, Ojuland, Panayotov, Parvanova, Paulsen, Reimers, Ries, Rinaldi, Rochefort, Savisaar, Schaake, Schmidt, Sterckx, Takkula, Thein, Tremosa i Balcells, Uggias, Uspaskich, Vajgl, Vălean, Vattimo, Verhofstadt, Wallis, Watson, Weber Renate, Wikström

ECR: Ashworth, Atkins, Bokros, Callanan, Češková, Chichester, Cymański, van Dalen, Deva, Elles, Eppink, Fajmon, Ford, Foster, Fox, Gróbarczyk, Hannan, Harbour, Helmer, Kamall, Kirkhope, Kowal, Kožušník, Kurski, Legutko, McClarkin, Nicholson, Ouzký, Poręba, Stevenson, Strejček, Swinburne, Tannock, Tomaševski, Tošenovský, Vlasák, Włosowicz, Yannakoudakis, Zahradil, Zīle, Ziobro

EFD: Belder

GUE/NGL: Angourakis, Bisky, Chountis, de Brún, Ernst, Figueiredo, Hadjigeorgiou, Händel, Hénin, Higgins Joe, Hoarau, de Jong, Klute, Kohlíček, Le Hyaric, Liotard, Lösing, Maštálka, Matias, Ransdorf, Remek, Rubiks, Scholz, Søndergaard, Svensson Eva-Britt, Toussas, Triantaphyllides, Vergiat, Wils, Zimmer

NI: Ehrenhauser, Martin Hans-Peter, Sosa Wagner, Tănăsescu, Werthmann

PPE: Collino, Delvaux, De Mita, Hibner, Korhola, Mazzoni, Pietikäinen, Weisgerber, Zver

S&D: Alvarez, Alves, Arif, Arsenis, Attard-Montalto, Ayala Sender, Badia i Cutchet, Balčytis, Berès, Berman, Blinkevičiūtė, Borsellino, Boștinaru, Brzobohatá, Bullmann, Capoulas Santos, Caronna, Castex, Cercas, Childers, Christensen, Cofferati, Correia De Campos, Cortés Lastra, Crețu, Cutaș, Daerden, Dăncilă, Danellis, De Angelis, De Castro, De Keyser, De Rossa, Désir, Domenici, Dušek, El Khadraoui, Enciu, Ertug, Estrela, Falbr, Färm, Ferreira Elisa, Flašíková Beňová, Fleckenstein, García Pérez, Gardiazábal Rubial, Gebhardt, Geier, Geringer de Oedenberg, Gierek, Glante, Gomes, Göncz, Grelier, Groote, Gualtieri, Guerrero Salom, Guillaume, Gurmai, Haug, Havel, Herczog, Hoang Ngoc, Honeyball, Howitt, Hughes, Iotova, Ivan, Jáuregui Atondo, Jørgensen, Kadenbach, Kalfin, Kammerevert, Kirilov, Koppa, Krehl, Lambrinidis, Lange, Le Foll, Liberadzki, López Aguilar, Ludvigsson, McAvan, Martin David, Martínez Martínez, Masip Hidalgo, Mavronikolas, Menéndez del Valle, Merkies, Milana, Mirsky, Moreira, Muñiz De Urquiza, Neuser, Neveďalová, Obiols, Olejniczak, Padar, Paleckis, Paliadeli, Panzeri, Pargneaux, Pașcu, Peillon, Perello Rodriguez, Pirillo, Pittella, Plumb, Poc, Podimata, Prodi, Rapkay, Rapti, Regner, Riera Madurell, Rodust, Romero López, Roth-Behrendt, Rouček, Sánchez Presedo, Sârbu, Sassoli, Schaldemose, Scicluna, Sehnalová, Senyszyn, Serracchiani, Severin, Simon, Simpson, Sippel, Siwiec, Skinner, Smolková, Stavrakakis, Steinruck, Stihler, Susta, Swoboda, Tabajdi, Tarabella, Thaler, Thomsen, Țicău, Tirolien, Toia, Ulvskog, Van Brempt, Vaughan, Vergnaud, Weber Henri, Weiler, Westphal, Willmott, Yáñez-Barnuevo García, Zemke

Verts/ALE: Albrecht, Alfonsi, Auken, Bélier, Benarab-Attou, Besset, Bové, Bütikofer, Canfin, Cornelissen, Cramer, Delli, Durant, Eickhout, Engström, Evans, Flautre, Giegold, Grèze, Häfner, Harms, Hassi, Häusling, Hautala, Hudghton, Jadot, Joly, Junqueras Vies, Keller, Kiil-Nielsen, Lambert, Lamberts, Lichtenberger, Lochbihler, Lövin, Lunacek, Rivasi, Romeva i Rueda, Rühle, Sargentini, Schlyter, Schroedter, Schulz Werner, Smith, Staes, Tarand, Taylor, Tremopoulos, Trüpel, Turmes, Turunen, Ždanoka

Against: 265

ALDE: Godmanis

EFD: Andreasen, Batten, Bizzotto, Bloom, Borghezio, Bufton, Campbell Bannerman, Clark, Colman, (The Earl of) Dartmouth, Farage, Fontana, Messerschmidt, Morganti, Nattrass, Paška, Provera, Rosbach, Rossi, Salavrakos, Salvini, Scottà, Soini, Speroni, Tzavela

NI: Binev, Brons, Claeys, Gollnisch, Le Pen Jean-Marie, Le Pen Marine, Obermayr, Sinclaire, Stassen, van der Stoep, Stoyanov Dimitar, Vadim Tudor, Vanhecke

PPE: Abad, Áder, Albertini, Angelilli, Antonescu, Antoniozzi, Arias Echeverría, Auconie, Audy, Ayuso, Bach, Baldassarre, Balz, Bartolozzi, Băsescu, Bastos, Baudis, Bauer, Bendtsen, Berlato, Bodu, Böge, Bonsignore, Borys, Březina, Brok, Busuttil, Cadec, van de Camp, Cancian, Carvalho, Casa, Casini, Caspary, del Castillo Vera, Cavada, Coelho, Comi, Corazza Bildt, Dantin, Dati, David, Dehaene, Deß, Deutsch, De Veyrac, Dorfmann, Ehler, Essayah, Estaràs Ferragut, Feio, Ferber, Fernandes, Fidanza, Fisas Ayxela, Fjellner, Florenz, Fraga Estévez, Gahler, Gál, Gallo, Gáll-Pelcz, García-Margallo y Marfil, Gardini, Garriga Polledo, Gauzès, Giannakou, Glattfelder, de Grandes Pascual, Gräßle, Grosch, Grossetête, Gruny, Grzyb, Gutiérrez-Cortines, Győri, Gyürk, Handzlik, Hankiss, Herranz García, Higgins Jim, Hohlmeier, Hübner, Iacolino, Ibrisagic, Itälä, Iturgaiz Angulo, Ivanova, Jahr, Jędrzejewska, Jeggle, Jiménez-Becerril Barrio, Juvin, Kaczmarek, Kalinowski, Kalniete, Karas, Kariņš, Kasoulides, Kastler, Kelam, Kelly Seán, Klaß, Koch, Kolarska-Bobińska, Kósa, Köstinger, Koumoutsakos, Kovatchev, Kozłowski, Kratsa-Tsagaropoulou, Kuhn, Kukan, Lamassoure, Landsbergis, de Lange, Langen, La Via, Lechner, Le Grip, Lehne, Liese, Lisek, Lope Fontagné, Luhan, Łukacijewska, Lulling, McGuinness, Macovei, Mann, Marcinkiewicz, Marinescu, Mastella, Matera, Mathieu, Mato Adrover, Matula, Mauro, Mayer, Melo, Méndez de Vigo, Mészáros, Mikolášik, Millán Mon, Mitchell, Morin-Chartier, Morkūnaitė-Mikulėnienė, Motti, Neynsky, Niculescu, Niebler, van Nistelrooij, Nitras, Olbrycht, Oomen-Ruijten, Őry, Pack, Papanikolaou, Papastamkos, Patrão Neves, Patriciello, Peterle, Pieper, Posselt, Pöttering, Poupakis, Preda, Quisthoudt-Rowohl, Rangel, Riquet, Rivellini, Roithová, Rübig, Saïfi, Salafranca Sánchez-Neyra, Sanchez-Schmid, Sartori, Saudargas, Schnellhardt, Schnieber-Jastram, Schöpflin, Schwab, Scurria, Seeber, Siekierski, Silvestris, Skylakakis, Sógor, Sommer, Sonik, Soullie, Šťastný, Stolojan, Strasser, Striffler, Surján, Svensson Alf, Szájer, Tatarella, Teixeira, Theocharous, Thun und Hohenstein, Tőkés, Trzaskowski, Tsoukalas, Ulmer, Ungureanu, Urutchev, Vaidere, Verheyen, Vidal-Quadras, Vlasto, Voss, Wałęsa, Weber Manfred, Wieland, Winkler Hermann, Winkler Iuliu, Wortmann-Kool, Záborská, Zalba Bidegain, Zalewski, Zanicchi, Zasada, Zeller, Zwiefka

Abstention: 5

ALDE: McMillan-Scott

NI: Dodds, Kovács, Morvai, Szegedi

27.   Report: CASHMAN A7-0165/2010 - AM 3

In favour: 262

ALDE: Alfano, Bearder, Iovine, Lepage, Uggias, Vajgl, Vattimo

EFD: Imbrasas

GUE/NGL: Angourakis, Bisky, Chountis, de Brún, Ernst, Figueiredo, Hadjigeorgiou, Händel, Hénin, Hoarau, de Jong, Klute, Kohlíček, Le Hyaric, Liotard, Lösing, Maštálka, Matias, Mélenchon, Ransdorf, Remek, Rubiks, Scholz, Søndergaard, Svensson Eva-Britt, Toussas, Triantaphyllides, Vergiat, Wils, Zimmer

NI: Sosa Wagner, Tănăsescu

PPE: Korhola, Pietikäinen

S&D: Alvarez, Alves, Andrés Barea, Arif, Arsenis, Attard-Montalto, Ayala Sender, Badia i Cutchet, Balčytis, Balzani, Berès, Berman, Blinkevičiūtė, Borsellino, Boștinaru, Bozkurt, Brzobohatá, Bullmann, Capoulas Santos, Caronna, Cashman, Castex, Cercas, Childers, Christensen, Cofferati, Correia De Campos, Cortés Lastra, Costa, Crețu, Cutaș, Daerden, Dăncilă, Danellis, De Angelis, De Castro, De Keyser, De Rossa, Désir, Domenici, Dušek, El Khadraoui, Enciu, Ertug, Estrela, Fajon, Falbr, Ferreira Elisa, Flašíková Beňová, Fleckenstein, García Pérez, Gardiazábal Rubial, Gebhardt, Geier, Geringer de Oedenberg, Gierek, Glante, Gomes, Grelier, Groote, Gualtieri, Guerrero Salom, Guillaume, Gurmai, Haug, Havel, Herczog, Hoang Ngoc, Honeyball, Howitt, Hughes, Iotova, Ivan, Jaakonsaari, Jáuregui Atondo, Jørgensen, Kadenbach, Kalfin, Kammerevert, Kirilov, Koppa, Krehl, Kreissl-Dörfler, Lambrinidis, Lange, Le Foll, Leinen, Liberadzki, López Aguilar, McAvan, McCarthy, Maňka, Martin David, Martínez Martínez, Masip Hidalgo, Mavronikolas, Menéndez del Valle, Merkies, Milana, Mirsky, Moraes, Moreira, Muñiz De Urquiza, Neuser, Neveďalová, Obiols, Olejniczak, Padar, Paleckis, Paliadeli, Panzeri, Pargneaux, Pașcu, Peillon, Perello Rodriguez, Pirillo, Pittella, Plumb, Poc, Podimata, Prodi, Rapkay, Rapti, Regner, Repo, Riera Madurell, Rodust, Romero López, Roth-Behrendt, Rouček, Sánchez Presedo, Sârbu, Sassoli, Schaldemose, Schulz Martin, Scicluna, Sehnalová, Senyszyn, Serracchiani, Severin, Simon, Simpson, Sippel, Siwiec, Skinner, Smolková, Stavrakakis, Steinruck, Stihler, Susta, Swoboda, Tabajdi, Tarabella, Thaler, Thomsen, Țicău, Tirolien, Toia, Van Brempt, Vaughan, Vergnaud, Weber Henri, Weiler, Westphal, Willmott, Yáñez-Barnuevo García, Zala, Zemke

Verts/ALE: Albrecht, Alfonsi, Auken, Bélier, Benarab-Attou, Besset, Bové, Bütikofer, Canfin, Cohn-Bendit, Cornelissen, Cramer, Delli, Durant, Eickhout, Engström, Evans, Flautre, Giegold, Grèze, Häfner, Harms, Hassi, Häusling, Hudghton, Jadot, Joly, Junqueras Vies, Keller, Kiil-Nielsen, Lambert, Lamberts, Lichtenberger, Lochbihler, Lövin, Lunacek, Rivasi, Romeva i Rueda, Rühle, Sargentini, Schlyter, Schroedter, Schulz Werner, Smith, Staes, Tarand, Taylor, Tremopoulos, Trüpel, Turmes, Turunen, Ždanoka

Against: 388

ALDE: Alvaro, Arlacchi, Aylward, Bennahmias, Bilbao Barandica, Bowles, Bușoi, Chatzimarkakis, Creutzmann, Davies, De Sarnez, Donskis, Ek, Gallagher, Gerbrandy, Godmanis, Goerens, Goulard, Griesbeck, Haglund, Hall, Harkin, Hirsch, Hyusmenova, Ilchev, in 't Veld, Jäätteenmäki, Jensen, Kacin, Kazak, Klinz, Koch-Mehrin, Kozlík, Krahmer, Ludford, Lynne, Lyon, Manders, Mănescu, Manner, Meissner, Michel, Nicolai, Ojuland, Oviir, Panayotov, Parvanova, Paulsen, Reimers, Ries, Rochefort, Savisaar, Schaake, Schmidt, Sterckx, Takkula, Thein, Theurer, Tremosa i Balcells, Uspaskich, Vălean, Wallis, Watson, Weber Renate, Wikström

ECR: Ashworth, Atkins, Bokros, Callanan, Češková, Chichester, Cymański, van Dalen, Deva, Elles, Fajmon, Ford, Foster, Fox, Girling, Gróbarczyk, Hannan, Harbour, Helmer, Kamall, Karim, Kirkhope, Kowal, Kožušník, Kurski, Legutko, McClarkin, Nicholson, Ouzký, Piotrowski, Poręba, Stevenson, Strejček, Swinburne, Tannock, Tomaševski, Tošenovský, Vlasák, Włosowicz, Yannakoudakis, Zahradil, Zīle, Ziobro

EFD: Agnew, Andreasen, Batten, Belder, Bizzotto, Bloom, Borghezio, Bufton, Campbell Bannerman, Clark, Colman, (The Earl of) Dartmouth, Farage, Fontana, Messerschmidt, Morganti, Nattrass, Provera, Rosbach, Rossi, Salavrakos, Salvini, Scottà, Soini, Speroni, Tzavela

NI: Binev, Brons, Claeys, Dodds, Gollnisch, Le Pen Jean-Marie, Le Pen Marine, Mölzer, Obermayr, Sinclaire, Stassen, van der Stoep, Stoyanov Dimitar, Vadim Tudor, Vanhecke

PPE: Abad, Áder, Albertini, Angelilli, Antonescu, Antoniozzi, Arias Echeverría, Auconie, Audy, Ayuso, Bach, Baldassarre, Balz, Bartolozzi, Băsescu, Bastos, Baudis, Bauer, Bendtsen, Berlato, Bodu, Böge, Bonsignore, Borys, Březina, Brok, Busuttil, Cadec, van de Camp, Cancian, Carvalho, Casa, Casini, del Castillo Vera, Cavada, Coelho, Comi, Corazza Bildt, Dantin, Dati, Daul, David, Dehaene, Delvaux, De Mita, Deß, Deutsch, De Veyrac, Dorfmann, Ehler, Essayah, Estaràs Ferragut, Feio, Ferber, Fernandes, Fidanza, Fisas Ayxela, Fjellner, Florenz, Fraga Estévez, Gahler, Gál, Gallo, Gáll-Pelcz, García-Margallo y Marfil, Gardini, Garriga Polledo, Gauzès, Giannakou, Glattfelder, de Grandes Pascual, Gräßle, Grosch, Grossetête, Gruny, Grzyb, Gutiérrez-Cortines, Győri, Gyürk, Handzlik, Hankiss, Herranz García, Hibner, Higgins Jim, Hohlmeier, Hökmark, Hübner, Iacolino, Ibrisagic, Itälä, Iturgaiz Angulo, Ivanova, Jahr, Járóka, Jędrzejewska, Jeggle, Jiménez-Becerril Barrio, Juvin, Kaczmarek, Kalinowski, Kalniete, Karas, Kariņš, Kasoulides, Kastler, Kelam, Kelly Seán, Klaß, Koch, Kolarska-Bobińska, Kósa, Köstinger, Koumoutsakos, Kovatchev, Kozłowski, Kratsa-Tsagaropoulou, Kuhn, Kukan, Lamassoure, Landsbergis, de Lange, Langen, La Via, Lechner, Le Grip, Lehne, Liese, Lisek, Lope Fontagné, Luhan, Łukacijewska, Lulling, McGuinness, Macovei, Mann, Marcinkiewicz, Marinescu, Mastella, Matera, Mathieu, Mato Adrover, Matula, Mauro, Mayer, Mazzoni, Melo, Méndez de Vigo, Mészáros, Mikolášik, Millán Mon, Mitchell, Morin-Chartier, Morkūnaitė-Mikulėnienė, Motti, Muscardini, Nedelcheva, Neynsky, Niculescu, Niebler, van Nistelrooij, Nitras, Olbrycht, Oomen-Ruijten, Őry, Pack, Papanikolaou, Papastamkos, Patrão Neves, Patriciello, Peterle, Pieper, Posselt, Pöttering, Poupakis, Preda, Quisthoudt-Rowohl, Rangel, Riquet, Rivellini, Roithová, Rübig, Saïfi, Salafranca Sánchez-Neyra, Sanchez-Schmid, Sartori, Saryusz-Wolski, Saudargas, Schnellhardt, Schnieber-Jastram, Schöpflin, Schwab, Scurria, Seeber, Siekierski, Silvestris, Skylakakis, Sógor, Sommer, Sonik, Soullie, Šťastný, Stolojan, Strasser, Striffler, Surján, Svensson Alf, Szájer, Tatarella, Teixeira, Theocharous, Thun und Hohenstein, Tőkés, Trzaskowski, Tsoukalas, Ulmer, Ungureanu, Urutchev, Vaidere, Verheyen, Vidal-Quadras, Vlasto, Voss, Wałęsa, Weber Manfred, Weisgerber, Wieland, Winkler Hermann, Winkler Iuliu, Wortmann-Kool, Záborská, Zalba Bidegain, Zalewski, Zanicchi, Zasada, Zeller, Zver, Zwiefka

S&D: Färm, Ludvigsson

Abstention: 9

ALDE: McMillan-Scott

EFD: Paška

GUE/NGL: Higgins Joe

NI: Ehrenhauser, Kovács, Martin Hans-Peter, Morvai, Szegedi, Werthmann

28.   Report: CASHMAN A7-0165/2010 - PAR 22/1

In favour: 486

ALDE: Alfano, Aylward, Bennahmias, Bowles, Chatzimarkakis, Creutzmann, Davies, Donskis, Ek, Gallagher, Godmanis, Goerens, Goulard, Griesbeck, Haglund, Hall, Harkin, Hirsch, Ilchev, Kacin, Koch-Mehrin, Krahmer, Lepage, Manner, Michel, Nicolai, Ojuland, Oviir, Panayotov, Parvanova, Paulsen, Rochefort, Savisaar, Schaake, Schmidt, Sterckx, Takkula, Theurer, Tremosa i Balcells, Uspaskich, Vălean, Wallis, Watson, Weber Renate

ECR: Češková, Chichester, Foster, Gróbarczyk, Kirkhope, Legutko, Tomaševski, Tošenovský, Vlasák

EFD: Agnew, Andreasen, Belder, Bizzotto, Bloom, Borghezio, Bufton, Colman, (The Earl of) Dartmouth, Farage, Fontana, Messerschmidt, Morganti, Provera, Rosbach, Rossi, Salavrakos, Salvini, Scottà, Soini, Tzavela

GUE/NGL: Angourakis, Chountis, de Brún, Ernst, Figueiredo, Hadjigeorgiou, Händel, Hénin, Higgins Joe, Hoarau, de Jong, Klute, Kohlíček, Le Hyaric, Liotard, Lösing, Maštálka, Matias, Mélenchon, Ransdorf, Remek, Rubiks, Scholz, Søndergaard, Svensson Eva-Britt, Toussas, Triantaphyllides, Vergiat, Wils, Zimmer

NI: Binev, Brons, Ehrenhauser, Gollnisch, Kovács, Le Pen Jean-Marie, Le Pen Marine, Morvai, Obermayr, Sosa Wagner, Stoyanov Dimitar, Szegedi, Tănăsescu, Vadim Tudor, Werthmann

PPE: Áder, Angelilli, Antonescu, Auconie, Audy, Baldassarre, Balz, Bartolozzi, Băsescu, Bastos, Baudis, Bauer, Bendtsen, Bodu, Böge, Borys, Brok, Busuttil, Cadec, van de Camp, Carvalho, Casa, Caspary, del Castillo Vera, Cavada, Coelho, Corazza Bildt, Dantin, Dati, Daul, David, Dehaene, Delvaux, De Mita, Deutsch, De Veyrac, Dorfmann, Estaràs Ferragut, Feio, Ferber, Fernandes, Florenz, Fraga Estévez, Gahler, Gál, Gallo, Gáll-Pelcz, García-Margallo y Marfil, Garriga Polledo, Gauzès, Glattfelder, Grosch, Grossetête, Gruny, Grzyb, Gutiérrez-Cortines, Győri, Gyürk, Hankiss, Herranz García, Hibner, Hökmark, Hübner, Ibrisagic, Itälä, Iturgaiz Angulo, Járóka, Jędrzejewska, Jeggle, Juvin, Kaczmarek, Kalinowski, Karas, Kariņš, Kastler, Kelam, Kelly Seán, Klaß, Koch, Kolarska-Bobińska, Kósa, Kratsa-Tsagaropoulou, Lamassoure, Landsbergis, de Lange, Langen, La Via, Lechner, Le Grip, Lehne, Liese, Lisek, Lope Fontagné, Luhan, Łukacijewska, McGuinness, Macovei, Mann, Marcinkiewicz, Mathieu, Mato Adrover, Matula, Mayer, Méndez de Vigo, Mészáros, Mikolášik, Millán Mon, Mitchell, Morin-Chartier, Morkūnaitė-Mikulėnienė, Motti, Muscardini, Nedelcheva, Niculescu, Niebler, van Nistelrooij, Nitras, Olbrycht, Oomen-Ruijten, Őry, Pack, Papastamkos, Patrão Neves, Peterle, Pietikäinen, Posselt, Pöttering, Poupakis, Preda, Quisthoudt-Rowohl, Rangel, Riquet, Rivellini, Saïfi, Salafranca Sánchez-Neyra, Sanchez-Schmid, Sartori, Saryusz-Wolski, Saudargas, Schnellhardt, Schnieber-Jastram, Schöpflin, Schwab, Seeber, Siekierski, Silvestris, Skylakakis, Sógor, Sommer, Sonik, Soullie, Šťastný, Stolojan, Striffler, Szájer, Tatarella, Teixeira, Thun und Hohenstein, Tőkés, Ulmer, Ungureanu, Vaidere, Vidal-Quadras, Wałęsa, Weber Manfred, Weisgerber, Winkler Hermann, Winkler Iuliu, Wortmann-Kool, Záborská, Zalewski, Zanicchi, Zasada, Zeller, Zver, Zwiefka

S&D: Alves, Andrés Barea, Arif, Arsenis, Attard-Montalto, Badia i Cutchet, Balčytis, Balzani, Berès, Blinkevičiūtė, Borsellino, Boștinaru, Bozkurt, Brzobohatá, Capoulas Santos, Caronna, Cashman, Castex, Cercas, Childers, Cofferati, Correia De Campos, Cortés Lastra, Costa, Cutaș, Daerden, Danellis, De Angelis, De Castro, De Keyser, De Rossa, Désir, Domenici, Dušek, El Khadraoui, Enciu, Ertug, Estrela, Fajon, Färm, Ferreira Elisa, Flašíková Beňová, Fleckenstein, García Pérez, Gardiazábal Rubial, Gebhardt, Geier, Geringer de Oedenberg, Gierek, Glante, Göncz, Grelier, Groote, Gualtieri, Guerrero Salom, Guillaume, Gurmai, Haug, Herczog, Hoang Ngoc, Honeyball, Howitt, Hughes, Iotova, Ivan, Jaakonsaari, Jáuregui Atondo, Jørgensen, Kalfin, Kirilov, Koppa, Krehl, Kreissl-Dörfler, Lambrinidis, Le Foll, Leinen, Liberadzki, López Aguilar, Ludvigsson, McAvan, McCarthy, Maňka, Martin David, Martínez Martínez, Masip Hidalgo, Mavronikolas, Menéndez del Valle, Merkies, Milana, Mirsky, Moraes, Moreira, Muñiz De Urquiza, Neuser, Obiols, Padar, Paleckis, Paliadeli, Pargneaux, Pașcu, Peillon, Perello Rodriguez, Pirillo, Pittella, Plumb, Poc, Riera Madurell, Roth-Behrendt, Rouček, Sánchez Presedo, Sârbu, Sassoli, Schaldemose, Scicluna, Sehnalová, Senyszyn, Serracchiani, Severin, Simon, Simpson, Sippel, Susta, Swoboda, Tabajdi, Tarabella, Thaler, Thomsen, Tirolien, Toia, Ulvskog, Van Brempt, Vaughan, Vergnaud, Weber Henri, Weiler, Willmott, Yáñez-Barnuevo García, Zala, Zemke

Verts/ALE: Albrecht, Alfonsi, Auken, Bélier, Benarab-Attou, Besset, Bové, Bütikofer, Canfin, Cornelissen, Cramer, Delli, Durant, Eickhout, Engström, Evans, Flautre, Giegold, Grèze, Häfner, Harms, Hassi, Häusling, Hautala, Hudghton, Jadot, Joly, Junqueras Vies, Keller, Kiil-Nielsen, Lambert, Lamberts, Lichtenberger, Lochbihler, Lövin, Lunacek, Rivasi, Romeva i Rueda, Rühle, Sargentini, Schlyter, Schroedter, Schulz Werner, Smith, Staes, Tarand, Taylor, Tremopoulos, Trüpel, Turmes, Turunen, Ždanoka

Against: 164

ALDE: Alvaro, Arlacchi, Bearder, Bilbao Barandica, Bușoi, De Sarnez, Gerbrandy, Hyusmenova, in 't Veld, Iovine, Jäätteenmäki, Jensen, Kazak, Klinz, Lambsdorff, Ludford, Lynne, Lyon, Mănescu, Meissner, Reimers, Ries, Rinaldi, Rohde, Thein, Uggias, Vajgl, Vattimo, Verhofstadt

ECR: Ashworth, Atkins, Bokros, Callanan, Cymański, van Dalen, Deva, Elles, Fajmon, Ford, Fox, Girling, Hannan, Harbour, Helmer, Kamall, Karim, Kowal, Kožušník, Kurski, McClarkin, Nicholson, Ouzký, Piotrowski, Poręba, Stevenson, Strejček, Swinburne, Tannock, Włosowicz, Yannakoudakis, Zahradil, Zīle, Ziobro

EFD: Batten, Campbell Bannerman, Clark, Nattrass, Paška, Speroni

NI: Claeys, Dodds, Mölzer, van der Stoep, Vanhecke

PPE: Abad, Albertini, Antoniozzi, Arias Echeverría, Ayuso, Bach, Berlato, Bonsignore, Březina, Cancian, Casini, Collino, Comi, Deß, Fidanza, Fisas Ayxela, Fjellner, Gardini, Giannakou, de Grandes Pascual, Gräßle, Higgins Jim, Iacolino, Ivanova, Jahr, Jiménez-Becerril Barrio, Kalniete, Kasoulides, Korhola, Köstinger, Koumoutsakos, Kovatchev, Kozłowski, Kuhn, Kukan, Lulling, Marinescu, Mastella, Matera, Mauro, Mazzoni, Melo, Neynsky, Papanikolaou, Patriciello, Pieper, Roithová, Rübig, Scurria, Strasser, Surján, Svensson Alf, Theocharous, Trzaskowski, Tsoukalas, Urutchev, Verheyen, Vlasto, Voss, Wieland, Zalba Bidegain

S&D: Alvarez, Ayala Sender, Berman, Christensen, Crețu, Dăncilă, Goebbels, Gomes, Havel, Lange, Neveďalová, Olejniczak, Panzeri, Podimata, Prodi, Rapkay, Rapti, Regner, Repo, Rodust, Romero López, Siwiec, Skinner, Smolková, Stavrakakis, Steinruck, Stihler, Țicău, Westphal

Abstention: 6

ALDE: Kozlík, McMillan-Scott, Manders

NI: Sinclaire

PPE: Handzlik, Hohlmeier

Corrections to votes and voting intentions

In favour : Marielle De Sarnez, Pablo Arias Echeverría, Pilar Ayuso, Thijs Berman, Luis de Grandes Pascual, Christofer Fjellner, Elisabeth Köstinger, Georgios Papanikolaou, Evelyn Regner, Britta Reimers, Carmen Romero López, Catherine Stihler, Alf Svensson

Against : Laurence J.A.J. Stassen

29.   Report: CASHMAN A7-0165/2010 - PAR 23/1

In favour: 599

ALDE: Alfano, Arlacchi, Aylward, Bearder, Bennahmias, Bilbao Barandica, Bowles, Bușoi, Davies, Donskis, Ek, Gallagher, Gerbrandy, Godmanis, Goerens, Goulard, Griesbeck, Haglund, Hall, Hyusmenova, Ilchev, in 't Veld, Iovine, Jäätteenmäki, Jensen, Kacin, Kazak, Koch-Mehrin, Kozlík, Lambsdorff, Lepage, Ludford, Manders, Mănescu, Manner, Michel, Nicolai, Ojuland, Oviir, Panayotov, Parvanova, Paulsen, Ries, Rochefort, Rohde, Savisaar, Schaake, Schmidt, Sterckx, Takkula, Tremosa i Balcells, Uspaskich, Vajgl, Vălean, Verhofstadt, Wallis, Watson, Wikström

ECR: Ashworth, Atkins, Bokros, Callanan, Češková, Chichester, Cymański, Deva, Elles, Eppink, Fajmon, Ford, Foster, Fox, Girling, Gróbarczyk, Hannan, Harbour, Helmer, Kamall, Kirkhope, Kowal, Kožušník, Kurski, Legutko, McClarkin, Nicholson, Ouzký, Piotrowski, Poręba, Stevenson, Strejček, Swinburne, Tannock, Tomaševski, Tošenovský, Vlasák, Włosowicz, Yannakoudakis, Zahradil, Zīle, Ziobro

EFD: Belder, Bizzotto, Borghezio, Fontana, Imbrasas, Messerschmidt, Morganti, Paška, Provera, Rosbach, Rossi, Salavrakos, Salvini, Scottà, Soini, Speroni, Tzavela

GUE/NGL: Angourakis, Bisky, Chountis, de Brún, Ernst, Figueiredo, Hadjigeorgiou, Händel, Hénin, Higgins Joe, de Jong, Klute, Kohlíček, Le Hyaric, Liotard, Lösing, Maštálka, Matias, Mélenchon, Ransdorf, Remek, Rubiks, Scholz, Søndergaard, Svensson Eva-Britt, Toussas, Triantaphyllides, Vergiat, Zimmer

NI: Ehrenhauser, Gollnisch, Kovács, Le Pen Jean-Marie, Le Pen Marine, Martin Hans-Peter, Mölzer, Obermayr, Sosa Wagner, Szegedi, Tănăsescu, Vadim Tudor, Werthmann

PPE: Abad, Áder, Albertini, Angelilli, Antonescu, Antoniozzi, Arias Echeverría, Auconie, Audy, Ayuso, Baldassarre, Balz, Bartolozzi, Băsescu, Bastos, Baudis, Bauer, Bendtsen, Berlato, Bodu, Böge, Bonsignore, Borys, Březina, Brok, Busuttil, Cadec, Cancian, Carvalho, Casa, Casini, Caspary, Coelho, Collino, Comi, Corazza Bildt, Dantin, Dati, Daul, David, Dehaene, Delvaux, De Mita, Deß, Deutsch, De Veyrac, Dorfmann, Ehler, Essayah, Estaràs Ferragut, Feio, Ferber, Fernandes, Fidanza, Fisas Ayxela, Fjellner, Florenz, Fraga Estévez, Gahler, Gál, Gáll-Pelcz, García-Margallo y Marfil, Gardini, Garriga Polledo, Gauzès, Giannakou, Glattfelder, de Grandes Pascual, Gräßle, Grossetête, Gruny, Grzyb, Gutiérrez-Cortines, Győri, Gyürk, Handzlik, Hankiss, Herranz García, Hibner, Higgins Jim, Hohlmeier, Hökmark, Hübner, Iacolino, Ibrisagic, Itälä, Iturgaiz Angulo, Jahr, Járóka, Jędrzejewska, Jeggle, Jiménez-Becerril Barrio, Juvin, Kaczmarek, Kalinowski, Kalniete, Kariņš, Kasoulides, Kastler, Kelam, Kelly Seán, Klaß, Koch, Kolarska-Bobińska, Korhola, Kósa, Köstinger, Koumoutsakos, Kozłowski, Kratsa-Tsagaropoulou, Kuhn, Kukan, Lamassoure, Landsbergis, de Lange, Langen, La Via, Lechner, Le Grip, Lehne, Liese, Lisek, Lope Fontagné, Łukacijewska, Lulling, McGuinness, Macovei, Mann, Marcinkiewicz, Marinescu, Mastella, Matera, Mathieu, Mato Adrover, Matula, Mauro, Mayer, Mazzoni, Melo, Méndez de Vigo, Mészáros, Mikolášik, Millán Mon, Mitchell, Morin-Chartier, Morkūnaitė-Mikulėnienė, Motti, Muscardini, Nedelcheva, Neynsky, Niculescu, Niebler, van Nistelrooij, Nitras, Olbrycht, Oomen-Ruijten, Őry, Pack, Papanikolaou, Papastamkos, Patrão Neves, Patriciello, Peterle, Posselt, Pöttering, Poupakis, Preda, Quisthoudt-Rowohl, Rangel, Riquet, Rivellini, Roithová, Rübig, Saïfi, Salafranca Sánchez-Neyra, Sanchez-Schmid, Sartori, Saryusz-Wolski, Saudargas, Schnellhardt, Schnieber-Jastram, Schöpflin, Scurria, Seeber, Siekierski, Silvestris, Skylakakis, Sógor, Sommer, Sonik, Soullie, Šťastný, Stolojan, Strasser, Striffler, Surján, Szájer, Tatarella, Teixeira, Theocharous, Thun und Hohenstein, Tőkés, Trzaskowski, Tsoukalas, Ulmer, Ungureanu, Urutchev, Vaidere, Verheyen, Vidal-Quadras, Vlasto, Voss, Wałęsa, Weber Manfred, Weisgerber, Wieland, Winkler Hermann, Winkler Iuliu, Wortmann-Kool, Záborská, Zalba Bidegain, Zalewski, Zanicchi, Zasada, Zeller, Zver, Zwiefka

S&D: Alvarez, Alves, Andrés Barea, Arif, Arsenis, Attard-Montalto, Ayala Sender, Badia i Cutchet, Balčytis, Balzani, Berès, Berman, Blinkevičiūtė, Borsellino, Boștinaru, Bozkurt, Brzobohatá, Bullmann, Capoulas Santos, Caronna, Cashman, Castex, Cercas, Childers, Christensen, Cofferati, Correia De Campos, Cortés Lastra, Costa, Crețu, Cutaș, Daerden, Dăncilă, Danellis, De Angelis, De Castro, De Keyser, De Rossa, Désir, Domenici, Dušek, El Khadraoui, Enciu, Ertug, Estrela, Fajon, Falbr, Färm, Ferreira Elisa, Fleckenstein, Gebhardt, Geier, Geringer de Oedenberg, Gierek, Glante, Gomes, Göncz, Grelier, Groote, Gualtieri, Guerrero Salom, Guillaume, Gurmai, Haug, Havel, Herczog, Hoang Ngoc, Honeyball, Howitt, Hughes, Iotova, Ivan, Jaakonsaari, Jáuregui Atondo, Jørgensen, Kadenbach, Kalfin, Kammerevert, Kirilov, Koppa, Krehl, Kreissl-Dörfler, Lambrinidis, Lange, Le Foll, Leinen, Liberadzki, López Aguilar, Ludvigsson, McAvan, Maňka, Martin David, Martínez Martínez, Masip Hidalgo, Menéndez del Valle, Merkies, Milana, Mirsky, Moraes, Moreira, Muñiz De Urquiza, Neuser, Olejniczak, Padar, Paleckis, Paliadeli, Panzeri, Pargneaux, Pașcu, Peillon, Perello Rodriguez, Pirillo, Pittella, Plumb, Poc, Podimata, Prodi, Rapkay, Rapti, Regner, Repo, Riera Madurell, Rodust, Romero López, Roth-Behrendt, Rouček, Sánchez Presedo, Sârbu, Sassoli, Schaldemose, Schulz Martin, Scicluna, Sehnalová, Senyszyn, Serracchiani, Severin, Simon, Simpson, Sippel, Siwiec, Skinner, Smolková, Stavrakakis, Steinruck, Stihler, Susta, Swoboda, Tabajdi, Tarabella, Thomsen, Țicău, Tirolien, Toia, Ulvskog, Van Brempt, Vaughan, Vergnaud, Weiler, Westphal, Willmott, Yáñez-Barnuevo García, Zemke

Verts/ALE: Albrecht, Alfonsi, Auken, Bélier, Benarab-Attou, Besset, Bové, Bütikofer, Canfin, Cohn-Bendit, Cornelissen, Cramer, Delli, Durant, Eickhout, Engström, Evans, Flautre, Giegold, Grèze, Häfner, Harms, Hassi, Häusling, Hudghton, Jadot, Joly, Junqueras Vies, Keller, Kiil-Nielsen, Lambert, Lamberts, Lichtenberger, Lochbihler, Lövin, Lunacek, Rivasi, Romeva i Rueda, Rühle, Sargentini, Schlyter, Schroedter, Schulz Werner, Staes, Tarand, Taylor, Tremopoulos, Trüpel, Turmes, Turunen, Ždanoka

Against: 28

ALDE: Alvaro, Chatzimarkakis, Creutzmann, De Sarnez, Klinz, Krahmer, Reimers, Rinaldi, Thein, Theurer

ECR: van Dalen

EFD: Agnew, Andreasen, Bloom, Bufton, Campbell Bannerman, Clark, Colman, (The Earl of) Dartmouth, Farage, Nattrass

NI: Stassen, van der Stoep

PPE: Cavada, Ivanova, Karas, Kovatchev, Svensson Alf

Abstention: 13

ALDE: Harkin, Hirsch, Lyon, McMillan-Scott, Uggias, Vattimo

NI: Binev, Brons, Claeys, Dodds, Morvai, Sinclaire, Vanhecke

Corrections to votes and voting intentions

In favour : Othmar Karas, Alf Svensson

Against : Silvana Koch-Mehrin

Abstention : Alexandra Thein

30.   Report: CASHMAN A7-0165/2010 - PAR 23/2

In favour: 273

ALDE: Alfano, Alvaro, Aylward, Bennahmias, De Sarnez, Ek, Gallagher, Goulard, Griesbeck, Harkin, Hirsch, Klinz, Krahmer, Lepage, Meissner, Paulsen, Reimers, Ries, Rochefort, Schmidt, Thein, Theurer, Uggias, Vattimo, Wikström

ECR: Kirkhope

EFD: Belder

GUE/NGL: Angourakis, Bisky, Chountis, de Brún, Ernst, Figueiredo, Hadjigeorgiou, Händel, Hénin, Higgins Joe, Hoarau, de Jong, Klute, Kohlíček, Le Hyaric, Liotard, Lösing, Maštálka, Matias, Mélenchon, Ransdorf, Remek, Rubiks, Scholz, Søndergaard, Svensson Eva-Britt, Toussas, Triantaphyllides, Vergiat, Wils, Zimmer

NI: Binev, Claeys, Ehrenhauser, Martin Hans-Peter, Sosa Wagner, Stoyanov Dimitar, Tănăsescu, Vadim Tudor, Vanhecke, Werthmann

PPE: Bendtsen, Delvaux, De Mita

S&D: Alvarez, Alves, Andrés Barea, Arif, Arsenis, Attard-Montalto, Ayala Sender, Badia i Cutchet, Balčytis, Balzani, Berès, Berman, Blinkevičiūtė, Borsellino, Boștinaru, Bozkurt, Brzobohatá, Capoulas Santos, Caronna, Cashman, Castex, Childers, Christensen, Cofferati, Correia De Campos, Cortés Lastra, Costa, Crețu, Cutaș, Daerden, Dăncilă, Danellis, De Angelis, De Rossa, Désir, Domenici, Dušek, El Khadraoui, Enciu, Ertug, Fajon, Falbr, Färm, Ferreira Elisa, Fleckenstein, García Pérez, Gardiazábal Rubial, Gebhardt, Geier, Geringer de Oedenberg, Gierek, Glante, Gomes, Göncz, Grelier, Groote, Gualtieri, Guerrero Salom, Guillaume, Gurmai, Haug, Havel, Herczog, Hoang Ngoc, Honeyball, Howitt, Hughes, Iotova, Ivan, Jáuregui Atondo, Jørgensen, Kadenbach, Kalfin, Kammerevert, Kirilov, Koppa, Krehl, Kreissl-Dörfler, Lambrinidis, Lange, Leinen, Liberadzki, López Aguilar, Ludvigsson, McAvan, McCarthy, Martin David, Martínez Martínez, Masip Hidalgo, Mavronikolas, Menéndez del Valle, Merkies, Milana, Mirsky, Moraes, Moreira, Muñiz De Urquiza, Neuser, Neveďalová, Obiols, Olejniczak, Padar, Paleckis, Paliadeli, Panzeri, Pargneaux, Pașcu, Peillon, Perello Rodriguez, Pittella, Plumb, Poc, Podimata, Prodi, Rapkay, Rapti, Regner, Repo, Rodust, Roth-Behrendt, Rouček, Sánchez Presedo, Sârbu, Sassoli, Schaldemose, Scicluna, Sehnalová, Senyszyn, Serracchiani, Severin, Simon, Simpson, Sippel, Siwiec, Skinner, Smolková, Stavrakakis, Steinruck, Stihler, Susta, Swoboda, Tabajdi, Tarabella, Thomsen, Țicău, Tirolien, Toia, Ulvskog, Vaughan, Vergnaud, Weber Henri, Weiler, Westphal, Willmott, Yáñez-Barnuevo García

Verts/ALE: Albrecht, Alfonsi, Bélier, Benarab-Attou, Besset, Bové, Canfin, Cornelissen, Cramer, Delli, Eickhout, Engström, Evans, Flautre, Giegold, Grèze, Häfner, Harms, Hassi, Häusling, Hautala, Hudghton, Jadot, Joly, Junqueras Vies, Keller, Kiil-Nielsen, Lambert, Lamberts, Lichtenberger, Lochbihler, Lunacek, Rivasi, Romeva i Rueda, Rühle, Sargentini, Schlyter, Schroedter, Schulz Werner, Smith, Staes, Tarand, Taylor, Tremopoulos, Turmes, Turunen, Ždanoka

Against: 316

ALDE: Jensen, Lyon, Manders, Takkula

ECR: Ashworth, Atkins, Bokros, Callanan, Češková, Chichester, Cymański, van Dalen, Deva, Elles, Fajmon, Ford, Foster, Fox, Girling, Gróbarczyk, Hannan, Harbour, Helmer, Karim, Kowal, Kožušník, Kurski, Legutko, McClarkin, Nicholson, Ouzký, Piotrowski, Poręba, Stevenson, Strejček, Swinburne, Tannock, Tomaševski, Tošenovský, Vlasák, Włosowicz, Yannakoudakis, Zahradil, Zīle, Ziobro

EFD: Agnew, Andreasen, Batten, Bizzotto, Bloom, Borghezio, Bufton, Campbell Bannerman, Clark, Colman, (The Earl of) Dartmouth, Farage, Fontana, Messerschmidt, Morganti, Nattrass, Paška, Provera, Rosbach, Rossi, Salavrakos, Salvini, Scottà, Soini, Speroni, Tzavela

NI: Brons, Dodds, Gollnisch, Kovács, Le Pen Jean-Marie, Le Pen Marine, Mölzer, Obermayr, Sinclaire, Stassen, van der Stoep, Szegedi

PPE: Abad, Áder, Albertini, Angelilli, Antonescu, Antoniozzi, Auconie, Audy, Ayuso, Bach, Baldassarre, Balz, Bartolozzi, Băsescu, Baudis, Bauer, Berlato, Bodu, Böge, Bonsignore, Borys, Březina, Brok, Busuttil, Cadec, van de Camp, Cancian, Carvalho, Casa, Casini, Caspary, Cavada, Coelho, Collino, Comi, Corazza Bildt, Dantin, Dati, Daul, David, Dehaene, Deß, Deutsch, De Veyrac, Dorfmann, Ehler, Essayah, Estaràs Ferragut, Feio, Ferber, Fernandes, Fidanza, Fisas Ayxela, Fjellner, Fraga Estévez, Gahler, Gál, Gallo, Gáll-Pelcz, García-Margallo y Marfil, Gardini, Garriga Polledo, Gauzès, Giannakou, Glattfelder, de Grandes Pascual, Gräßle, Grosch, Grossetête, Gruny, Grzyb, Gutiérrez-Cortines, Győri, Gyürk, Handzlik, Hankiss, Herranz García, Hibner, Higgins Jim, Hohlmeier, Hökmark, Hübner, Iacolino, Ibrisagic, Itälä, Iturgaiz Angulo, Ivanova, Jahr, Járóka, Jędrzejewska, Jeggle, Jiménez-Becerril Barrio, Juvin, Kaczmarek, Kalinowski, Kalniete, Karas, Kariņš, Kasoulides, Kastler, Kelam, Kelly Seán, Klaß, Koch, Kolarska-Bobińska, Kósa, Köstinger, Koumoutsakos, Kovatchev, Kozłowski, Kratsa-Tsagaropoulou, Kuhn, Kukan, Lamassoure, Landsbergis, de Lange, Langen, La Via, Lechner, Le Grip, Lehne, Liese, Lisek, Lope Fontagné, Luhan, Łukacijewska, Lulling, McGuinness, Macovei, Mann, Marcinkiewicz, Marinescu, Mastella, Matera, Mathieu, Mato Adrover, Matula, Mauro, Mayer, Mazzoni, Melo, Méndez de Vigo, Mészáros, Mikolášik, Millán Mon, Mitchell, Morin-Chartier, Morkūnaitė-Mikulėnienė, Motti, Muscardini, Nedelcheva, Neynsky, Niculescu, Niebler, van Nistelrooij, Nitras, Olbrycht, Oomen-Ruijten, Őry, Pack, Papanikolaou, Papastamkos, Patrão Neves, Patriciello, Peterle, Pieper, Pietikäinen, Posselt, Pöttering, Poupakis, Preda, Quisthoudt-Rowohl, Rangel, Riquet, Rivellini, Roithová, Rübig, Saïfi, Salafranca Sánchez-Neyra, Sanchez-Schmid, Sartori, Saryusz-Wolski, Saudargas, Schnellhardt, Schnieber-Jastram, Schöpflin, Schwab, Scurria, Seeber, Siekierski, Silvestris, Skylakakis, Sógor, Sommer, Sonik, Soullie, Šťastný, Stolojan, Strasser, Striffler, Surján, Svensson Alf, Szájer, Tatarella, Teixeira, Theocharous, Thun und Hohenstein, Tőkés, Trzaskowski, Tsoukalas, Ulmer, Ungureanu, Urutchev, Vaidere, Verheyen, Vidal-Quadras, Vlasto, Voss, Wałęsa, Weber Manfred, Weisgerber, Wieland, Winkler Hermann, Winkler Iuliu, Wortmann-Kool, Záborská, Zalba Bidegain, Zalewski, Zanicchi, Zasada, Zeller, Zver, Zwiefka

Abstention: 46

ALDE: Arlacchi, Bearder, Bilbao Barandica, Bowles, Bușoi, Davies, Donskis, Gerbrandy, Godmanis, Goerens, Haglund, Hall, Hyusmenova, Ilchev, in 't Veld, Iovine, Jäätteenmäki, Kacin, Kazak, Koch-Mehrin, Kozlík, Lambsdorff, Ludford, Lynne, Mănescu, Manner, Michel, Nicolai, Ojuland, Oviir, Panayotov, Parvanova, Rinaldi, Rohde, Savisaar, Schaake, Sterckx, Tremosa i Balcells, Uspaskich, Vajgl, Vălean, Verhofstadt, Wallis, Watson, Weber Renate

NI: Morvai

Corrections to votes and voting intentions

In favour : Silvana Koch-Mehrin, Monica Luisa Macovei

31.   Report: CASHMAN A7-0165/2010 - PAR 42/1

In favour: 552

ALDE: Alfano, Alvaro, Arlacchi, Aylward, Bearder, Bennahmias, Bilbao Barandica, Bowles, Bușoi, Chatzimarkakis, Creutzmann, Davies, De Sarnez, Donskis, Ek, Gallagher, Gerbrandy, Godmanis, Goerens, Goulard, Griesbeck, Haglund, Hall, Harkin, Hirsch, Hyusmenova, Ilchev, in 't Veld, Iovine, Jäätteenmäki, Jensen, Kacin, Kazak, Klinz, Koch-Mehrin, Kozlík, Krahmer, Lambsdorff, Lepage, Ludford, Lynne, Lyon, Manders, Mănescu, Manner, Meissner, Michel, Nicolai, Ojuland, Oviir, Panayotov, Paulsen, Reimers, Ries, Rinaldi, Rochefort, Rohde, Savisaar, Schaake, Schmidt, Sterckx, Takkula, Thein, Theurer, Tremosa i Balcells, Uggias, Uspaskich, Vajgl, Vălean, Vattimo, Verhofstadt, Wallis, Watson, Weber Renate, Wikström

ECR: Deva, Girling, Gróbarczyk

EFD: Belder, Bizzotto, Borghezio, Fontana, Imbrasas, Messerschmidt, Morganti, Paška, Provera, Rosbach, Rossi, Salavrakos, Salvini, Scottà, Soini, Speroni, Tzavela

GUE/NGL: Angourakis, Bisky, Chountis, de Brún, Ernst, Figueiredo, Hadjigeorgiou, Händel, Hénin, Higgins Joe, Hoarau, de Jong, Klute, Kohlíček, Le Hyaric, Liotard, Lösing, Maštálka, Matias, Mélenchon, Ransdorf, Remek, Rubiks, Scholz, Søndergaard, Svensson Eva-Britt, Toussas, Triantaphyllides, Vergiat, Wils, Zimmer

NI: Ehrenhauser, Martin Hans-Peter, Sosa Wagner, Tănăsescu, Vadim Tudor, Werthmann

PPE: Abad, Áder, Albertini, Angelilli, Antonescu, Antoniozzi, Arias Echeverría, Auconie, Audy, Ayuso, Bach, Baldassarre, Balz, Bartolozzi, Băsescu, Bastos, Baudis, Bauer, Bendtsen, Berlato, Bodu, Böge, Bonsignore, Borys, Busuttil, Cadec, van de Camp, Carvalho, Casa, Caspary, del Castillo Vera, Cavada, Coelho, Collino, Comi, Corazza Bildt, Dantin, Dati, Daul, David, Dehaene, Delvaux, De Mita, Deutsch, De Veyrac, Ehler, Essayah, Estaràs Ferragut, Feio, Ferber, Fernandes, Fidanza, Fisas Ayxela, Fjellner, Florenz, Fraga Estévez, Gahler, Gál, Gallo, Gáll-Pelcz, García-Margallo y Marfil, Garriga Polledo, Gauzès, Giannakou, Glattfelder, de Grandes Pascual, Gräßle, Grosch, Grossetête, Gruny, Győri, Gyürk, Hankiss, Herranz García, Higgins Jim, Hökmark, Hübner, Iacolino, Ibrisagic, Itälä, Iturgaiz Angulo, Ivanova, Jahr, Járóka, Jiménez-Becerril Barrio, Juvin, Kalniete, Karas, Kariņš, Kasoulides, Kelam, Kelly Seán, Klaß, Koch, Kolarska-Bobińska, Korhola, Kósa, Köstinger, Koumoutsakos, Kovatchev, Kozłowski, Kratsa-Tsagaropoulou, Kuhn, Kukan, Lamassoure, Landsbergis, de Lange, Langen, La Via, Lechner, Le Grip, Lehne, Liese, Lisek, Lope Fontagné, Luhan, Lulling, McGuinness, Macovei, Mann, Mastella, Matera, Mathieu, Mato Adrover, Matula, Mayer, Melo, Méndez de Vigo, Mészáros, Mikolášik, Millán Mon, Mitchell, Morin-Chartier, Morkūnaitė-Mikulėnienė, Muscardini, Nedelcheva, Niculescu, Niebler, van Nistelrooij, Oomen-Ruijten, Őry, Pack, Papanikolaou, Papastamkos, Patrão Neves, Peterle, Pietikäinen, Posselt, Poupakis, Preda, Quisthoudt-Rowohl, Rangel, Riquet, Rivellini, Rübig, Saïfi, Sanchez-Schmid, Sartori, Saudargas, Schnellhardt, Schnieber-Jastram, Schöpflin, Schwab, Seeber, Siekierski, Silvestris, Skylakakis, Sógor, Sommer, Soullie, Šťastný, Stolojan, Strasser, Striffler, Surján, Svensson Alf, Szájer, Tatarella, Teixeira, Theocharous, Tőkés, Trzaskowski, Tsoukalas, Ulmer, Ungureanu, Urutchev, Vaidere, Verheyen, Vidal-Quadras, Vlasto, Voss, Weber Manfred, Weisgerber, Wieland, Winkler Hermann, Winkler Iuliu, Wortmann-Kool, Zalba Bidegain, Zalewski, Zanicchi, Zasada, Zeller, Zver

S&D: Alvarez, Alves, Andrés Barea, Arif, Arsenis, Ayala Sender, Badia i Cutchet, Balčytis, Balzani, Berès, Berman, Blinkevičiūtė, Borsellino, Boștinaru, Bozkurt, Brzobohatá, Bullmann, Capoulas Santos, Caronna, Cashman, Castex, Cercas, Childers, Christensen, Cofferati, Correia De Campos, Cortés Lastra, Cutaș, Daerden, Dăncilă, Danellis, De Angelis, De Castro, De Keyser, De Rossa, Désir, Domenici, Dušek, El Khadraoui, Enciu, Ertug, Estrela, Fajon, Falbr, Färm, Ferreira Elisa, Flašíková Beňová, Fleckenstein, García Pérez, Gardiazábal Rubial, Gebhardt, Geier, Gierek, Goebbels, Gomes, Göncz, Grelier, Groote, Gualtieri, Guerrero Salom, Guillaume, Gurmai, Haug, Havel, Herczog, Hoang Ngoc, Honeyball, Howitt, Hughes, Iotova, Ivan, Jaakonsaari, Jáuregui Atondo, Jørgensen, Kadenbach, Kalfin, Kammerevert, Kirilov, Koppa, Krehl, Kreissl-Dörfler, Lambrinidis, Lange, Le Foll, Leinen, Liberadzki, López Aguilar, Ludvigsson, McAvan, McCarthy, Maňka, Martin David, Martínez Martínez, Masip Hidalgo, Mavronikolas, Menéndez del Valle, Merkies, Milana, Mirsky, Moraes, Moreira, Muñiz De Urquiza, Neuser, Neveďalová, Obiols, Olejniczak, Padar, Paleckis, Paliadeli, Panzeri, Pargneaux, Pașcu, Peillon, Perello Rodriguez, Pirillo, Pittella, Plumb, Poc, Podimata, Prodi, Rapkay, Rapti, Regner, Repo, Riera Madurell, Rodust, Romero López, Roth-Behrendt, Rouček, Sánchez Presedo, Sârbu, Sassoli, Schaldemose, Schulz Martin, Sehnalová, Senyszyn, Serracchiani, Severin, Simon, Simpson, Sippel, Siwiec, Skinner, Smolková, Stavrakakis, Steinruck, Stihler, Swoboda, Tabajdi, Tarabella, Thaler, Thomsen, Țicău, Tirolien, Ulvskog, Van Brempt, Vaughan, Vergnaud, Weber Henri, Weiler, Westphal, Willmott, Yáñez-Barnuevo García, Zala, Zemke

Verts/ALE: Albrecht, Alfonsi, Auken, Bélier, Benarab-Attou, Besset, Bové, Bütikofer, Canfin, Cornelissen, Cramer, Delli, Durant, Eickhout, Engström, Evans, Flautre, Giegold, Grèze, Häfner, Harms, Hassi, Häusling, Hautala, Hudghton, Jadot, Joly, Junqueras Vies, Keller, Kiil-Nielsen, Lambert, Lamberts, Lichtenberger, Lochbihler, Lövin, Lunacek, Rivasi, Romeva i Rueda, Rühle, Sargentini, Schlyter, Schroedter, Schulz Werner, Smith, Staes, Tarand, Taylor, Tremopoulos, Trüpel, Turmes, Turunen, Ždanoka

Against: 67

ECR: Ashworth, Atkins, Bokros, Češková, Chichester, Cymański, van Dalen, Elles, Eppink, Fajmon, Ford, Hannan, Harbour, Helmer, Kamall, Kirkhope, Kowal, Kožušník, Kurski, Legutko, McClarkin, Ouzký, Piotrowski, Poręba, Stevenson, Strejček, Tannock, Tošenovský, Vlasák, Włosowicz, Zahradil, Zīle, Ziobro

EFD: Bloom, Farage

NI: Binev, Gollnisch, Kovács, Mölzer, Morvai, Obermayr, Stoyanov Dimitar, Szegedi

PPE: Březina, Cancian, Casini, Deß, Dorfmann, Gardini, Grzyb, Gutiérrez-Cortines, Hohlmeier, Jeggle, Kastler, Marcinkiewicz, Mauro, Mazzoni, Motti, Patriciello, Pieper, Roithová, Salafranca Sánchez-Neyra, Scurria, Wałęsa, Záborská

S&D: Attard-Montalto, Scicluna

Abstention: 34

ALDE: McMillan-Scott

ECR: Fox, Karim, Nicholson, Swinburne, Tomaševski, Yannakoudakis

EFD: Agnew, Andreasen, Batten, Bufton, Campbell Bannerman, Clark, Colman, (The Earl of) Dartmouth

NI: Brons, Sinclaire, Stassen, van der Stoep

PPE: Handzlik, Hibner, Jędrzejewska, Kaczmarek, Kalinowski, Łukacijewska, Nitras, Olbrycht, Saryusz-Wolski, Sonik, Thun und Hohenstein, Zwiefka

S&D: Costa, Susta, Toia

Corrections to votes and voting intentions

In favour : Marian-Jean Marinescu, Nadezhda Neynsky, José Ignacio Salafranca Sánchez-Neyra

Against : Bernd Posselt

32.   Report: CASHMAN A7-0165/2010 - PAR 42/2

In favour: 380

ALDE: Alfano, Alvaro, Arlacchi, Bearder, Bennahmias, Bilbao Barandica, Bowles, Bușoi, De Sarnez, Donskis, Ek, Gerbrandy, Godmanis, Goerens, Goulard, Griesbeck, Haglund, Hall, Hirsch, Hyusmenova, Ilchev, in 't Veld, Iovine, Jensen, Kacin, Kazak, Klinz, Koch-Mehrin, Kozlík, Krahmer, Lepage, Ludford, Lynne, Lyon, Manders, Mănescu, Manner, Meissner, Michel, Nicolai, Ojuland, Panayotov, Parvanova, Paulsen, Reimers, Ries, Rinaldi, Rochefort, Rohde, Savisaar, Schmidt, Theurer, Tremosa i Balcells, Uggias, Uspaskich, Vajgl, Vălean, Vattimo, Verhofstadt, Wallis, Watson, Weber Renate, Wikström

ECR: Strejček

EFD: Salavrakos, Tzavela

GUE/NGL: Angourakis, Bisky, Chountis, de Brún, Ernst, Figueiredo, Hadjigeorgiou, Händel, Hénin, Higgins Joe, Hoarau, de Jong, Klute, Kohlíček, Le Hyaric, Liotard, Lösing, Maštálka, Matias, Mélenchon, Ransdorf, Remek, Rubiks, Scholz, Søndergaard, Svensson Eva-Britt, Toussas, Triantaphyllides, Vergiat, Wils, Zimmer

NI: Ehrenhauser, Martin Hans-Peter, Sosa Wagner, Tănăsescu, Vadim Tudor, Werthmann

PPE: Abad, Albertini, Angelilli, Audy, Baudis, Bauer, Bendtsen, Cadec, van de Camp, Cavada, Collino, Corazza Bildt, Dantin, Dati, David, Dehaene, Delvaux, De Veyrac, Fernandes, Fjellner, Gahler, Gál, Gallo, Grossetête, Gruny, Gutiérrez-Cortines, Hankiss, Hökmark, Ibrisagic, Járóka, Juvin, Karas, Kasoulides, Kolarska-Bobińska, Koumoutsakos, Kovatchev, Kukan, Lamassoure, de Lange, Le Grip, Lulling, Marinescu, Mathieu, Morin-Chartier, Muscardini, Nedelcheva, Neynsky, Niculescu, van Nistelrooij, Oomen-Ruijten, Papanikolaou, Papastamkos, Pietikäinen, Pöttering, Poupakis, Preda, Rangel, Saïfi, Sanchez-Schmid, Sartori, Schnieber-Jastram, Skylakakis, Soullie, Striffler, Svensson Alf, Theocharous, Vaidere, Vlasto, Winkler Iuliu

S&D: Alvarez, Alves, Andrés Barea, Arif, Arsenis, Ayala Sender, Badia i Cutchet, Balčytis, Balzani, Berès, Berman, Blinkevičiūtė, Borsellino, Boștinaru, Bozkurt, Brzobohatá, Capoulas Santos, Caronna, Cashman, Castex, Cercas, Childers, Christensen, Cofferati, Correia De Campos, Cortés Lastra, Cutaș, Daerden, Dăncilă, De Angelis, De Castro, De Keyser, De Rossa, Désir, Domenici, Dušek, El Khadraoui, Enciu, Ertug, Estrela, Fajon, Falbr, Färm, Ferreira Elisa, Flašíková Beňová, Fleckenstein, García Pérez, Gardiazábal Rubial, Gebhardt, Geier, Gierek, Goebbels, Göncz, Grelier, Gualtieri, Guerrero Salom, Guillaume, Gurmai, Haug, Herczog, Honeyball, Howitt, Hughes, Iotova, Ivan, Jaakonsaari, Jørgensen, Kadenbach, Kalfin, Kammerevert, Kirilov, Koppa, Krehl, Kreissl-Dörfler, Lambrinidis, Lange, Le Foll, Leinen, Liberadzki, López Aguilar, Ludvigsson, McAvan, McCarthy, Maňka, Martin David, Martínez Martínez, Masip Hidalgo, Mavronikolas, Menéndez del Valle, Merkies, Milana, Mirsky, Moraes, Moreira, Muñiz De Urquiza, Neuser, Neveďalová, Obiols, Olejniczak, Padar, Paleckis, Paliadeli, Panzeri, Pargneaux, Pașcu, Peillon, Perello Rodriguez, Pirillo, Pittella, Plumb, Poc, Podimata, Prodi, Rapkay, Rapti, Regner, Repo, Riera Madurell, Rodust, Roth-Behrendt, Rouček, Sánchez Presedo, Sârbu, Sassoli, Schaldemose, Schulz Martin, Sehnalová, Senyszyn, Serracchiani, Severin, Simon, Simpson, Sippel, Siwiec, Skinner, Smolková, Stavrakakis, Steinruck, Stihler, Susta, Swoboda, Tabajdi, Tarabella, Thaler, Thomsen, Țicău, Tirolien, Ulvskog, Van Brempt, Vaughan, Vergnaud, Weiler, Westphal, Willmott, Yáñez-Barnuevo García, Zala, Zemke

Verts/ALE: Albrecht, Alfonsi, Auken, Bélier, Benarab-Attou, Besset, Bütikofer, Canfin, Cohn-Bendit, Cornelissen, Cramer, Delli, Durant, Eickhout, Engström, Evans, Flautre, Giegold, Grèze, Häfner, Harms, Hassi, Häusling, Hudghton, Jadot, Joly, Junqueras Vies, Keller, Kiil-Nielsen, Lambert, Lamberts, Lichtenberger, Lochbihler, Lövin, Lunacek, Rivasi, Romeva i Rueda, Rühle, Sargentini, Schlyter, Schroedter, Schulz Werner, Smith, Staes, Tarand, Taylor, Tremopoulos, Trüpel, Turmes, Turunen, Ždanoka

Against: 187

ALDE: Aylward, Gallagher, Harkin, Takkula

ECR: Ashworth, Atkins, Bokros, Češková, Chichester, Cymański, van Dalen, Deva, Elles, Fajmon, Ford, Gróbarczyk, Hannan, Harbour, Kirkhope, Kowal, Kožušník, Kurski, Legutko, McClarkin, Ouzký, Piotrowski, Poręba, Stevenson, Tannock, Tošenovský, Vlasák, Zahradil, Zīle, Ziobro

EFD: Belder, Bizzotto, Bloom, Borghezio, Farage, Fontana, Messerschmidt, Morganti, Paška, Provera, Rosbach, Rossi, Salvini, Scottà, Soini, Speroni

NI: Binev, Claeys, Dodds, Gollnisch, Mölzer, Obermayr, Stoyanov Dimitar, Vanhecke

PPE: Antoniozzi, Arias Echeverría, Ayuso, Bach, Baldassarre, Bartolozzi, Băsescu, Borys, Březina, Brok, Busuttil, Cancian, Casa, Casini, Caspary, del Castillo Vera, Comi, De Mita, Deß, Deutsch, Dorfmann, Ehler, Essayah, Estaràs Ferragut, Feio, Ferber, Fidanza, Fisas Ayxela, Fraga Estévez, García-Margallo y Marfil, Gardini, Garriga Polledo, Gauzès, de Grandes Pascual, Gräßle, Grosch, Grzyb, Győri, Handzlik, Herranz García, Hibner, Higgins Jim, Hohlmeier, Hübner, Itälä, Iturgaiz Angulo, Ivanova, Jędrzejewska, Jeggle, Jiménez-Becerril Barrio, Kaczmarek, Kalinowski, Kastler, Kelam, Kelly Seán, Klaß, Koch, Köstinger, Kozłowski, Kuhn, Landsbergis, Langen, La Via, Lechner, Lehne, Liese, Lisek, Lope Fontagné, Luhan, Łukacijewska, McGuinness, Macovei, Mann, Marcinkiewicz, Mastella, Matera, Mato Adrover, Mauro, Mayer, Mazzoni, Méndez de Vigo, Mikolášik, Millán Mon, Mitchell, Morkūnaitė-Mikulėnienė, Motti, Niebler, Nitras, Olbrycht, Patrão Neves, Patriciello, Peterle, Pieper, Riquet, Roithová, Rübig, Salafranca Sánchez-Neyra, Saryusz-Wolski, Saudargas, Schnellhardt, Schwab, Scurria, Seeber, Siekierski, Silvestris, Sógor, Sonik, Strasser, Surján, Thun und Hohenstein, Tőkés, Trzaskowski, Tsoukalas, Ulmer, Vidal-Quadras, Voss, Wałęsa, Weber Manfred, Weisgerber, Wieland, Winkler Hermann, Záborská, Zalba Bidegain, Zanicchi, Zeller, Zver, Zwiefka

S&D: Attard-Montalto, Scicluna

Abstention: 62

ALDE: McMillan-Scott

ECR: Foster, Fox, Girling, Kamall, Karim, Nicholson, Swinburne, Tomaševski, Yannakoudakis

EFD: Agnew, Andreasen, Batten, Bufton, Campbell Bannerman, Clark, Colman, (The Earl of) Dartmouth

NI: Brons, Kovács, Morvai, Sinclaire, Stassen, van der Stoep, Szegedi

PPE: Áder, Antonescu, Auconie, Balz, Berlato, Bodu, Böge, Carvalho, Coelho, Gáll-Pelcz, Giannakou, Glattfelder, Gyürk, Iacolino, Jahr, Kalniete, Kariņš, Kósa, Kratsa-Tsagaropoulou, Matula, Mészáros, Őry, Pack, Rivellini, Schöpflin, Sommer, Šťastný, Stolojan, Tatarella, Teixeira, Ungureanu, Urutchev, Verheyen, Zalewski, Zasada

S&D: Costa, Toia

Corrections to votes and voting intentions

Against : Bernd Posselt

33.   Report: CASHMAN A7-0165/2010 - PAR 42/3

In favour: 320

ALDE: Alfano, Arlacchi, Bearder, Bennahmias, Bilbao Barandica, Bowles, Bușoi, De Sarnez, Donskis, Ek, Gerbrandy, Godmanis, Goerens, Griesbeck, Haglund, Hall, Hirsch, Hyusmenova, Ilchev, in 't Veld, Iovine, Jäätteenmäki, Jensen, Kacin, Kazak, Koch-Mehrin, Kozlík, Ludford, Lyon, Manders, Mănescu, Manner, Michel, Nicolai, Ojuland, Oviir, Panayotov, Parvanova, Paulsen, Rinaldi, Rochefort, Rohde, Savisaar, Schaake, Schmidt, Sterckx, Tremosa i Balcells, Uggias, Uspaskich, Vajgl, Vălean, Vattimo, Verhofstadt, Wallis, Watson, Weber Renate, Wikström

EFD: Imbrasas, Provera, Salvini

GUE/NGL: Angourakis, Bisky, Chountis, Ernst, Figueiredo, Hadjigeorgiou, Händel, Hénin, Higgins Joe, Hoarau, de Jong, Klute, Kohlíček, Le Hyaric, Liotard, Lösing, Maštálka, Mélenchon, Ransdorf, Remek, Rubiks, Scholz, Søndergaard, Svensson Eva-Britt, Toussas, Triantaphyllides, Vergiat, Wils, Zimmer

NI: Martin Hans-Peter, Sosa Wagner, Vadim Tudor, Werthmann

PPE: Abad, Auconie, Cadec, van de Camp, Collino, Comi, Corazza Bildt, Daul, David, Delvaux, Fjellner, Grossetête, Hökmark, Ibrisagic, Itälä, Kósa, Kukan, de Lange, Nedelcheva, Neynsky, Niculescu, van Nistelrooij, Oomen-Ruijten, Papastamkos, Pietikäinen, Skylakakis, Svensson Alf, Tsoukalas, Voss, Wortmann-Kool

S&D: Alvarez, Alves, Andrés Barea, Arif, Arsenis, Ayala Sender, Badia i Cutchet, Balzani, Berès, Berman, Blinkevičiūtė, Borsellino, Boștinaru, Bozkurt, Brzobohatá, Capoulas Santos, Caronna, Cashman, Castex, Cercas, Childers, Christensen, Cofferati, Correia De Campos, Cortés Lastra, Cutaș, Daerden, Dăncilă, Danellis, De Castro, De Keyser, De Rossa, Désir, Domenici, Dušek, El Khadraoui, Enciu, Ertug, Estrela, Fajon, Falbr, Färm, Ferreira Elisa, Fleckenstein, García Pérez, Gardiazábal Rubial, Geier, Gierek, Goebbels, Göncz, Grelier, Groote, Gualtieri, Guerrero Salom, Guillaume, Gurmai, Haug, Havel, Hoang Ngoc, Honeyball, Howitt, Hughes, Iotova, Ivan, Jaakonsaari, Jáuregui Atondo, Jørgensen, Kadenbach, Kalfin, Kammerevert, Kirilov, Koppa, Krehl, Kreissl-Dörfler, Lambrinidis, Lange, Le Foll, Leinen, Liberadzki, Ludvigsson, McCarthy, Maňka, Martin David, Martínez Martínez, Masip Hidalgo, Mavronikolas, Menéndez del Valle, Merkies, Milana, Mirsky, Moreira, Muñiz De Urquiza, Neuser, Obiols, Olejniczak, Padar, Paleckis, Paliadeli, Panzeri, Pargneaux, Pașcu, Peillon, Perello Rodriguez, Pirillo, Pittella, Plumb, Poc, Podimata, Prodi, Rapti, Regner, Rodust, Romero López, Roth-Behrendt, Rouček, Sánchez Presedo, Sârbu, Schaldemose, Sehnalová, Senyszyn, Serracchiani, Simon, Simpson, Sippel, Siwiec, Skinner, Smolková, Stavrakakis, Steinruck, Stihler, Tabajdi, Tarabella, Thaler, Thomsen, Țicău, Tirolien, Ulvskog, Van Brempt, Vaughan, Vergnaud, Weber Henri, Weiler, Westphal, Willmott, Yáñez-Barnuevo García, Zala, Zemke

Verts/ALE: Albrecht, Alfonsi, Auken, Bélier, Benarab-Attou, Besset, Bové, Bütikofer, Canfin, Cohn-Bendit, Cramer, Delli, Durant, Eickhout, Engström, Evans, Flautre, Giegold, Grèze, Häfner, Harms, Hassi, Häusling, Hudghton, Joly, Junqueras Vies, Keller, Kiil-Nielsen, Lambert, Lamberts, Lichtenberger, Lochbihler, Lövin, Lunacek, Rivasi, Romeva i Rueda, Rühle, Sargentini, Schlyter, Schroedter, Schulz Werner, Smith, Staes, Tarand, Taylor, Tremopoulos, Trüpel, Turmes, Turunen, Ždanoka

Against: 237

ALDE: Aylward, Gallagher, Harkin, Takkula

ECR: Ashworth, Atkins, Bokros, Callanan, Češková, Chichester, Cymański, van Dalen, Deva, Elles, Fajmon, Gróbarczyk, Hannan, Harbour, Helmer, Kamall, Kirkhope, Kowal, Kožušník, Kurski, Legutko, McClarkin, Ouzký, Piotrowski, Poręba, Stevenson, Strejček, Tannock, Tošenovský, Vlasák, Zahradil, Zīle, Ziobro

EFD: Agnew, Belder, Bizzotto, Borghezio, Fontana, Messerschmidt, Morganti, Rosbach, Rossi, Salavrakos, Soini, Speroni, Tzavela

GUE/NGL: de Brún

NI: Binev, Claeys, Dodds, Obermayr, Stoyanov Dimitar, Vanhecke

PPE: Áder, Albertini, Angelilli, Antonescu, Antoniozzi, Arias Echeverría, Ayuso, Bach, Baldassarre, Balz, Bartolozzi, Băsescu, Bastos, Berlato, Böge, Bonsignore, Borys, Březina, Busuttil, Cancian, Casa, Casini, Caspary, del Castillo Vera, Coelho, Dehaene, De Mita, Deß, Deutsch, Dorfmann, Ehler, Essayah, Estaràs Ferragut, Feio, Ferber, Fernandes, Fidanza, Fisas Ayxela, Fraga Estévez, Gahler, Gál, Gáll-Pelcz, García-Margallo y Marfil, Gardini, Garriga Polledo, Gauzès, Giannakou, Glattfelder, de Grandes Pascual, Gräßle, Grosch, Grzyb, Gutiérrez-Cortines, Győri, Gyürk, Handzlik, Hankiss, Herranz García, Hibner, Higgins Jim, Hohlmeier, Hübner, Iacolino, Iturgaiz Angulo, Ivanova, Jędrzejewska, Jiménez-Becerril Barrio, Kaczmarek, Kalinowski, Kalniete, Karas, Kariņš, Kasoulides, Kastler, Kelam, Kelly Seán, Klaß, Koch, Kolarska-Bobińska, Köstinger, Koumoutsakos, Kovatchev, Kozłowski, Kratsa-Tsagaropoulou, Kuhn, Landsbergis, Langen, La Via, Lechner, Lehne, Liese, Lisek, Lope Fontagné, Luhan, Łukacijewska, Lulling, McGuinness, Macovei, Mann, Marcinkiewicz, Marinescu, Mastella, Matera, Mato Adrover, Matula, Mauro, Mayer, Mazzoni, Melo, Méndez de Vigo, Mészáros, Mikolášik, Millán Mon, Mitchell, Morkūnaitė-Mikulėnienė, Motti, Muscardini, Nitras, Olbrycht, Őry, Pack, Papanikolaou, Patrão Neves, Patriciello, Peterle, Pieper, Posselt, Pöttering, Poupakis, Quisthoudt-Rowohl, Rangel, Riquet, Roithová, Rübig, Salafranca Sánchez-Neyra, Sartori, Saryusz-Wolski, Saudargas, Schnellhardt, Schöpflin, Schwab, Scurria, Seeber, Siekierski, Silvestris, Sógor, Sommer, Sonik, Soullie, Stolojan, Strasser, Surján, Szájer, Teixeira, Theocharous, Thun und Hohenstein, Tőkés, Trzaskowski, Ulmer, Ungureanu, Urutchev, Vaidere, Verheyen, Vidal-Quadras, Wałęsa, Weber Manfred, Weisgerber, Wieland, Winkler Hermann, Winkler Iuliu, Záborská, Zalba Bidegain, Zalewski, Zanicchi, Zasada, Zeller, Zver, Zwiefka

S&D: Attard-Montalto, Scicluna

Abstention: 62

ALDE: Alvaro, Chatzimarkakis, Creutzmann, Klinz, Krahmer, Lambsdorff, Lynne, McMillan-Scott, Meissner, Reimers, Thein, Theurer

ECR: Foster, Fox, Girling, Karim, Nicholson, Swinburne

EFD: Andreasen, Batten, Bloom, Bufton, Campbell Bannerman, Clark, Colman, (The Earl of) Dartmouth, Farage, Scottà

NI: Brons, Kovács, Morvai, Stassen, van der Stoep, Szegedi

PPE: Audy, Baudis, Bauer, Bodu, Carvalho, Cavada, Dantin, Dati, De Veyrac, Gallo, Gruny, Jahr, Járóka, Juvin, Lamassoure, Le Grip, Morin-Chartier, Preda, Rivellini, Saïfi, Sanchez-Schmid, Schnieber-Jastram, Šťastný, Striffler, Tatarella, Vlasto

S&D: Susta, Toia

Corrections to votes and voting intentions

In favour : Alexander Alvaro, Jorgo Chatzimarkakis, Ana Gomes, Gesine Meissner, Britta Reimers, Alexandra Thein, Michael Theurer

Against : Ádám Kósa

34.   Report: CASHMAN A7-0165/2010 - PAR 42/4

In favour: 453

ALDE: Alfano, Alvaro, Arlacchi, Bearder, Bennahmias, Bilbao Barandica, Bowles, Bușoi, Chatzimarkakis, Creutzmann, Davies, De Sarnez, Donskis, Ek, Gerbrandy, Godmanis, Goerens, Goulard, Griesbeck, Haglund, Hall, Harkin, Hirsch, Hyusmenova, Ilchev, in 't Veld, Iovine, Jäätteenmäki, Jensen, Kacin, Kazak, Klinz, Koch-Mehrin, Kozlík, Krahmer, Lambsdorff, Lepage, Ludford, Lynne, Lyon, Manders, Mănescu, Manner, Meissner, Michel, Nicolai, Ojuland, Oviir, Panayotov, Parvanova, Paulsen, Reimers, Ries, Rinaldi, Rochefort, Rohde, Savisaar, Schmidt, Sterckx, Takkula, Thein, Theurer, Tremosa i Balcells, Uggias, Uspaskich, Vajgl, Vălean, Vattimo, Verhofstadt, Wallis, Watson, Weber Renate, Wikström

ECR: Ashworth, Atkins, Bokros, Callanan, Češková, Chichester, Cymański, Deva, Gróbarczyk, Hannan, Harbour, Helmer, Kirkhope, Kožušník, Kurski, McClarkin, Ouzký, Stevenson, Tošenovský, Vlasák, Zahradil, Zīle

EFD: Bizzotto, Messerschmidt, Morganti, Paška, Provera, Rosbach, Rossi, Salavrakos, Salvini, Speroni, Tzavela

GUE/NGL: Angourakis, Bisky, Chountis, de Brún, Ernst, Figueiredo, Hadjigeorgiou, Händel, Hénin, Higgins Joe, Hoarau, de Jong, Klute, Kohlíček, Le Hyaric, Liotard, Lösing, Maštálka, Matias, Mélenchon, Ransdorf, Remek, Rubiks, Scholz, Søndergaard, Svensson Eva-Britt, Toussas, Triantaphyllides, Vergiat, Wils, Zimmer

NI: Claeys, Ehrenhauser, Martin Hans-Peter, Sosa Wagner, Tănăsescu, Vadim Tudor, Vanhecke, Werthmann

PPE: Abad, Albertini, Auconie, Audy, Bauer, Bendtsen, Busuttil, Cadec, van de Camp, Carvalho, Casa, del Castillo Vera, Cavada, Coelho, Collino, Comi, Corazza Bildt, Dantin, Dati, Daul, Dehaene, Delvaux, Deutsch, De Veyrac, Essayah, Estaràs Ferragut, Feio, Fernandes, Fisas Ayxela, Fjellner, Gahler, Gál, Gallo, Gáll-Pelcz, García-Margallo y Marfil, Garriga Polledo, Gauzès, Gräßle, Grossetête, Gruny, Gutiérrez-Cortines, Hankiss, Herranz García, Hökmark, Ibrisagic, Itälä, Iturgaiz Angulo, Járóka, Jiménez-Becerril Barrio, Juvin, Kasoulides, Kolarska-Bobińska, Korhola, Kósa, Koumoutsakos, Kuhn, Kukan, Lamassoure, de Lange, Le Grip, Lope Fontagné, Lulling, McGuinness, Mathieu, Méndez de Vigo, Millán Mon, Mitchell, Morin-Chartier, Nedelcheva, Neynsky, Niculescu, van Nistelrooij, Oomen-Ruijten, Papanikolaou, Papastamkos, Patrão Neves, Pieper, Pietikäinen, Pöttering, Preda, Saïfi, Sanchez-Schmid, Sartori, Schnieber-Jastram, Schwab, Seeber, Skylakakis, Sógor, Soullie, Striffler, Svensson Alf, Theocharous, Vaidere, Vlasto, Wieland, Winkler Iuliu, Wortmann-Kool

S&D: Alvarez, Alves, Andrés Barea, Arif, Arsenis, Ayala Sender, Badia i Cutchet, Balčytis, Balzani, Berès, Berman, Blinkevičiūtė, Borsellino, Boștinaru, Bozkurt, Brzobohatá, Bullmann, Capoulas Santos, Caronna, Cashman, Castex, Cercas, Childers, Christensen, Cofferati, Correia De Campos, Cortés Lastra, Cutaș, Daerden, Dăncilă, Danellis, De Angelis, De Castro, De Rossa, Désir, Domenici, Dušek, El Khadraoui, Enciu, Ertug, Estrela, Fajon, Färm, Ferreira Elisa, Flašíková Beňová, Fleckenstein, García Pérez, Gardiazábal Rubial, Gebhardt, Geier, Gierek, Goebbels, Gomes, Göncz, Grelier, Groote, Gualtieri, Guerrero Salom, Guillaume, Gurmai, Haug, Havel, Hoang Ngoc, Honeyball, Howitt, Hughes, Iotova, Ivan, Jaakonsaari, Jáuregui Atondo, Jørgensen, Kadenbach, Kalfin, Kirilov, Koppa, Krehl, Kreissl-Dörfler, Lambrinidis, Lange, Le Foll, Leinen, Liberadzki, López Aguilar, Ludvigsson, McAvan, McCarthy, Maňka, Martin David, Martínez Martínez, Masip Hidalgo, Mavronikolas, Menéndez del Valle, Merkies, Milana, Mirsky, Moraes, Moreira, Muñiz De Urquiza, Neuser, Neveďalová, Obiols, Olejniczak, Padar, Paleckis, Paliadeli, Panzeri, Pargneaux, Pașcu, Peillon, Perello Rodriguez, Pirillo, Pittella, Plumb, Poc, Podimata, Rapti, Regner, Repo, Riera Madurell, Rodust, Romero López, Sánchez Presedo, Sârbu, Sassoli, Schaldemose, Schulz Martin, Sehnalová, Senyszyn, Serracchiani, Severin, Simon, Simpson, Sippel, Siwiec, Skinner, Smolková, Stavrakakis, Steinruck, Stihler, Susta, Swoboda, Tabajdi, Tarabella, Thaler, Thomsen, Țicău, Tirolien, Ulvskog, Van Brempt, Vaughan, Vergnaud, Weber Henri, Weiler, Westphal, Willmott, Yáñez-Barnuevo García, Zala, Zemke

Verts/ALE: Albrecht, Alfonsi, Auken, Bélier, Benarab-Attou, Besset, Bové, Bütikofer, Canfin, Cohn-Bendit, Cornelissen, Cramer, Delli, Durant, Eickhout, Engström, Evans, Flautre, Giegold, Grèze, Häfner, Harms, Hassi, Häusling, Hautala, Hudghton, Jadot, Joly, Junqueras Vies, Keller, Kiil-Nielsen, Lambert, Lamberts, Lichtenberger, Lochbihler, Lövin, Lunacek, Rivasi, Romeva i Rueda, Rühle, Sargentini, Schlyter, Schroedter, Schulz Werner, Smith, Staes, Tarand, Taylor, Tremopoulos, Trüpel, Turmes, Turunen, Ždanoka

Against: 129

ALDE: Aylward, Gallagher

ECR: van Dalen, Elles, Eppink, Fajmon, Kamall, Kowal, Legutko, Piotrowski, Poręba, Tannock, Tomaševski, Włosowicz

EFD: Belder, Soini

NI: Binev, Dodds, Gollnisch, Mölzer, Obermayr, Stoyanov Dimitar

PPE: Angelilli, Antoniozzi, Bach, Baldassarre, Balz, Bartolozzi, Băsescu, Bastos, Böge, Bonsignore, Borys, Březina, Brok, Cancian, Casini, Caspary, De Mita, Deß, Dorfmann, Ferber, Fidanza, Gardini, Giannakou, Grosch, Grzyb, Győri, Gyürk, Handzlik, Hibner, Hohlmeier, Hübner, Jędrzejewska, Jeggle, Kaczmarek, Kalinowski, Karas, Kastler, Kelam, Kelly Seán, Klaß, Koch, Köstinger, Kovatchev, Kozłowski, Landsbergis, Langen, La Via, Lechner, Lehne, Liese, Lisek, Łukacijewska, Macovei, Mann, Marcinkiewicz, Marinescu, Mastella, Matera, Mauro, Mayer, Mazzoni, Melo, Mikolášik, Morkūnaitė-Mikulėnienė, Motti, Muscardini, Niebler, Nitras, Olbrycht, Patriciello, Posselt, Quisthoudt-Rowohl, Riquet, Roithová, Rübig, Salafranca Sánchez-Neyra, Saryusz-Wolski, Saudargas, Schnellhardt, Scurria, Siekierski, Silvestris, Sommer, Sonik, Šťastný, Strasser, Surján, Thun und Hohenstein, Trzaskowski, Tsoukalas, Ulmer, Vidal-Quadras, Voss, Wałęsa, Weber Manfred, Weisgerber, Winkler Hermann, Záborská, Zalewski, Zanicchi, Zasada, Zeller, Zver, Zwiefka

S&D: Attard-Montalto, Prodi, Scicluna

Abstention: 68

ALDE: McMillan-Scott

ECR: Ford, Foster, Fox, Girling, Karim, Nicholson, Strejček, Swinburne, Yannakoudakis, Ziobro

EFD: Agnew, Andreasen, Batten, Bloom, Borghezio, Bufton, Campbell Bannerman, Clark, Colman, (The Earl of) Dartmouth, Farage, Fontana, Scottà

NI: Brons, Kovács, Morvai, Stassen, van der Stoep, Szegedi

PPE: Áder, Antonescu, Arias Echeverría, Ayuso, Berlato, Bodu, David, Fraga Estévez, Glattfelder, de Grandes Pascual, Higgins Jim, Iacolino, Ivanova, Jahr, Kalniete, Kariņš, Kratsa-Tsagaropoulou, Luhan, Mato Adrover, Matula, Mészáros, Őry, Pack, Peterle, Poupakis, Rangel, Rivellini, Schöpflin, Stolojan, Tatarella, Teixeira, Tőkés, Ungureanu, Urutchev, Verheyen, Zalba Bidegain

S&D: Costa, Toia

Corrections to votes and voting intentions

In favour : Monica Luisa Macovei

Against : Jacek Olgierd Kurski, Zbigniew Ziobro

35.   Report: CASHMAN A7-0165/2010 - PAR 47

In favour: 611

ALDE: Alfano, Alvaro, Arlacchi, Aylward, Bearder, Bennahmias, Bilbao Barandica, Bowles, Bușoi, Chatzimarkakis, Creutzmann, Davies, De Sarnez, Donskis, Ek, Gallagher, Gerbrandy, Godmanis, Goerens, Goulard, Griesbeck, Haglund, Hall, Harkin, Hirsch, Hyusmenova, Ilchev, in 't Veld, Iovine, Jäätteenmäki, Jensen, Kacin, Kazak, Klinz, Koch-Mehrin, Kozlík, Lambsdorff, Lepage, Ludford, Lynne, Lyon, Manders, Mănescu, Manner, Meissner, Michel, Nicolai, Ojuland, Oviir, Panayotov, Parvanova, Paulsen, Reimers, Ries, Rinaldi, Rochefort, Rohde, Savisaar, Schaake, Schmidt, Sterckx, Takkula, Thein, Theurer, Tremosa i Balcells, Uggias, Uspaskich, Vajgl, Vălean, Vattimo, Verhofstadt, Wallis, Watson, Weber Renate, Wikström

ECR: Ashworth, Atkins, Bokros, Callanan, Češková, Chichester, Cymański, van Dalen, Deva, Elles, Eppink, Fajmon, Ford, Girling, Gróbarczyk, Hannan, Harbour, Helmer, Kamall, Karim, Kirkhope, Kowal, Kožušník, Kurski, Legutko, McClarkin, Nicholson, Ouzký, Piotrowski, Poręba, Stevenson, Strejček, Swinburne, Tannock, Tomaševski, Tošenovský, Vlasák, Włosowicz, Yannakoudakis, Zahradil, Zīle, Ziobro

EFD: Belder, Imbrasas, Salavrakos, Soini, Tzavela

GUE/NGL: Angourakis, Bisky, Chountis, de Brún, Ernst, Figueiredo, Hadjigeorgiou, Händel, Hénin, Higgins Joe, Hoarau, de Jong, Klute, Kohlíček, Le Hyaric, Liotard, Lösing, Maštálka, Matias, Mélenchon, Ransdorf, Remek, Rubiks, Scholz, Søndergaard, Svensson Eva-Britt, Toussas, Triantaphyllides, Vergiat, Wils, Zimmer

NI: Ehrenhauser, Martin Hans-Peter, Sosa Wagner, Tănăsescu, Vadim Tudor, Werthmann

PPE: Abad, Áder, Albertini, Angelilli, Antonescu, Antoniozzi, Arias Echeverría, Auconie, Audy, Ayuso, Bach, Baldassarre, Balz, Bartolozzi, Băsescu, Bastos, Baudis, Bauer, Bendtsen, Berlato, Bodu, Böge, Bonsignore, Borys, Březina, Busuttil, Cadec, van de Camp, Cancian, Carvalho, Casa, Casini, Caspary, del Castillo Vera, Cavada, Coelho, Collino, Comi, Corazza Bildt, Dantin, Dati, Daul, David, Dehaene, Delvaux, De Mita, Deß, Deutsch, De Veyrac, Dorfmann, Ehler, Essayah, Estaràs Ferragut, Ferber, Fernandes, Fidanza, Fisas Ayxela, Fjellner, Fraga Estévez, Gahler, Gál, Gallo, Gáll-Pelcz, García-Margallo y Marfil, Gardini, Garriga Polledo, Gauzès, Giannakou, Glattfelder, de Grandes Pascual, Gräßle, Grosch, Grossetête, Gruny, Grzyb, Gutiérrez-Cortines, Győri, Gyürk, Handzlik, Hankiss, Herranz García, Hibner, Higgins Jim, Hohlmeier, Hökmark, Hübner, Iacolino, Ibrisagic, Itälä, Iturgaiz Angulo, Ivanova, Járóka, Jędrzejewska, Jeggle, Jiménez-Becerril Barrio, Juvin, Kaczmarek, Kalinowski, Kalniete, Karas, Kariņš, Kasoulides, Kastler, Kelam, Kelly Seán, Klaß, Koch, Kolarska-Bobińska, Korhola, Kósa, Köstinger, Koumoutsakos, Kovatchev, Kozłowski, Kratsa-Tsagaropoulou, Kuhn, Kukan, Lamassoure, Landsbergis, de Lange, Langen, La Via, Lechner, Le Grip, Lehne, Liese, Lisek, Lope Fontagné, Luhan, Łukacijewska, Lulling, McGuinness, Macovei, Mann, Marcinkiewicz, Marinescu, Mastella, Matera, Mathieu, Mato Adrover, Matula, Mauro, Mayer, Mazzoni, Melo, Méndez de Vigo, Mészáros, Mikolášik, Millán Mon, Mitchell, Morin-Chartier, Morkūnaitė-Mikulėnienė, Motti, Muscardini, Nedelcheva, Neynsky, Niculescu, Niebler, van Nistelrooij, Nitras, Olbrycht, Oomen-Ruijten, Őry, Pack, Papanikolaou, Papastamkos, Patrão Neves, Patriciello, Peterle, Pieper, Pietikäinen, Posselt, Pöttering, Poupakis, Preda, Quisthoudt-Rowohl, Rangel, Riquet, Rivellini, Roithová, Rübig, Saïfi, Salafranca Sánchez-Neyra, Sanchez-Schmid, Sartori, Saryusz-Wolski, Saudargas, Schnellhardt, Schöpflin, Schwab, Scurria, Seeber, Siekierski, Silvestris, Skylakakis, Sógor, Sommer, Sonik, Soullie, Šťastný, Stolojan, Strasser, Striffler, Surján, Svensson Alf, Szájer, Teixeira, Theocharous, Thun und Hohenstein, Tőkés, Trzaskowski, Tsoukalas, Ulmer, Ungureanu, Urutchev, Vaidere, Verheyen, Vidal-Quadras, Vlasto, Voss, Wałęsa, Weber Manfred, Weisgerber, Wieland, Winkler Hermann, Winkler Iuliu, Wortmann-Kool, Záborská, Zalba Bidegain, Zalewski, Zanicchi, Zasada, Zeller, Zver, Zwiefka

S&D: Alvarez, Alves, Andrés Barea, Arif, Arsenis, Attard-Montalto, Ayala Sender, Badia i Cutchet, Balčytis, Balzani, Berman, Blinkevičiūtė, Borsellino, Boștinaru, Bozkurt, Brzobohatá, Bullmann, Capoulas Santos, Caronna, Cashman, Castex, Cercas, Childers, Christensen, Cofferati, Correia De Campos, Cortés Lastra, Costa, Cutaș, Daerden, Dăncilă, Danellis, De Angelis, De Castro, De Keyser, De Rossa, Désir, Domenici, Dušek, El Khadraoui, Enciu, Ertug, Estrela, Fajon, Falbr, Färm, Ferreira Elisa, Flašíková Beňová, Fleckenstein, García Pérez, Gardiazábal Rubial, Gebhardt, Geier, Gierek, Goebbels, Gomes, Göncz, Grelier, Groote, Gualtieri, Guerrero Salom, Guillaume, Gurmai, Haug, Havel, Herczog, Hoang Ngoc, Honeyball, Howitt, Hughes, Iotova, Ivan, Jaakonsaari, Jáuregui Atondo, Jørgensen, Kadenbach, Kalfin, Kammerevert, Kirilov, Koppa, Krehl, Kreissl-Dörfler, Lambrinidis, Lange, Le Foll, Leinen, Liberadzki, López Aguilar, Ludvigsson, McAvan, McCarthy, Maňka, Martin David, Martínez Martínez, Masip Hidalgo, Mavronikolas, Menéndez del Valle, Merkies, Milana, Mirsky, Moraes, Moreira, Muñiz De Urquiza, Neuser, Neveďalová, Obiols, Olejniczak, Padar, Paleckis, Paliadeli, Panzeri, Pargneaux, Pașcu, Peillon, Perello Rodriguez, Pirillo, Pittella, Plumb, Poc, Podimata, Prodi, Rapkay, Regner, Repo, Riera Madurell, Rodust, Romero López, Roth-Behrendt, Rouček, Sánchez Presedo, Sârbu, Sassoli, Schaldemose, Schulz Martin, Scicluna, Sehnalová, Senyszyn, Serracchiani, Severin, Simon, Simpson, Sippel, Siwiec, Skinner, Smolková, Stavrakakis, Steinruck, Stihler, Susta, Swoboda, Tabajdi, Tarabella, Thaler, Thomsen, Țicău, Tirolien, Toia, Ulvskog, Van Brempt, Vaughan, Vergnaud, Weber Henri, Weiler, Westphal, Willmott, Yáñez-Barnuevo García, Zala, Zemke

Verts/ALE: Albrecht, Alfonsi, Auken, Bélier, Benarab-Attou, Besset, Bové, Canfin, Cohn-Bendit, Cramer, Delli, Durant, Eickhout, Engström, Evans, Flautre, Giegold, Grèze, Häfner, Harms, Hassi, Häusling, Hautala, Hudghton, Jadot, Joly, Junqueras Vies, Keller, Kiil-Nielsen, Lambert, Lamberts, Lichtenberger, Lochbihler, Lövin, Lunacek, Rivasi, Rühle, Sargentini, Schlyter, Schroedter, Schulz Werner, Smith, Staes, Tarand, Taylor, Tremopoulos, Turmes, Turunen, Ždanoka

Against: 33

EFD: Agnew, Andreasen, Batten, Bizzotto, Bloom, Borghezio, Bufton, Campbell Bannerman, Clark, Colman, (The Earl of) Dartmouth, Farage, Fontana, Messerschmidt, Morganti, Paška, Provera, Rosbach, Rossi, Salvini, Scottà, Speroni

NI: Binev, Brons, Claeys, Dodds, Gollnisch, Mölzer, Obermayr, Sinclaire, Stoyanov Dimitar

PPE: Jahr, Schnieber-Jastram

Abstention: 7

ALDE: McMillan-Scott

NI: Kovács, Morvai, Stassen, van der Stoep, Szegedi, Vanhecke

36.   Report: CASHMAN A7-0165/2010 - RESOLUTION

In favour: 353

ALDE: Alfano, Alvaro, Arlacchi, Aylward, Bearder, Bennahmias, Bilbao Barandica, Bowles, De Sarnez, Donskis, Ek, Gallagher, Gerbrandy, Godmanis, Goerens, Goulard, Griesbeck, Haglund, Hall, Hirsch, Hyusmenova, Ilchev, in 't Veld, Iovine, Jäätteenmäki, Jensen, Kacin, Kazak, Koch-Mehrin, Kozlík, Lepage, Lynne, Lyon, Manders, Mănescu, Manner, Meissner, Michel, Nicolai, Oviir, Panayotov, Parvanova, Paulsen, Reimers, Ries, Rohde, Savisaar, Schaake, Schmidt, Sterckx, Thein, Theurer, Tremosa i Balcells, Uggias, Uspaskich, Vajgl, Vălean, Vattimo, Wallis, Watson, Weber Renate, Wikström

ECR: Ashworth, Atkins, Chichester, Deva, Elles, Ford, Harbour, Vlasák

EFD: Imbrasas

GUE/NGL: Bisky, Chountis, Ernst, Figueiredo, Hadjigeorgiou, Händel, Hénin, Higgins Joe, Hoarau, de Jong, Klute, Kohlíček, Le Hyaric, Liotard, Lösing, Maštálka, Matias, Ransdorf, Remek, Rubiks, Scholz, Søndergaard, Svensson Eva-Britt, Vergiat, Wils, Zimmer

NI: Sosa Wagner, Tănăsescu, Vadim Tudor

PPE: Abad, Auconie, Audy, Baudis, Cadec, Corazza Bildt, Dantin, Dati, Dehaene, Delvaux, De Veyrac, Fjellner, Gallo, Grossetête, Gruny, Hökmark, Ibrisagic, Juvin, Kovatchev, Lamassoure, de Lange, Le Grip, Macovei, Mathieu, Morin-Chartier, van Nistelrooij, Oomen-Ruijten, Papastamkos, Pietikäinen, Preda, Saïfi, Sanchez-Schmid, Sartori, Skylakakis, Striffler, Svensson Alf, Vlasto

S&D: Alvarez, Alves, Andrés Barea, Arif, Arsenis, Attard-Montalto, Ayala Sender, Badia i Cutchet, Balčytis, Balzani, Berès, Berman, Blinkevičiūtė, Borsellino, Bozkurt, Brzobohatá, Bullmann, Capoulas Santos, Caronna, Cashman, Castex, Cercas, Childers, Christensen, Cofferati, Correia De Campos, Cortés Lastra, Costa, Cutaș, Daerden, Dăncilă, Danellis, De Angelis, De Castro, De Keyser, De Rossa, Désir, Domenici, Dušek, El Khadraoui, Enciu, Ertug, Estrela, Fajon, Färm, Ferreira Elisa, Flašíková Beňová, Fleckenstein, García Pérez, Gardiazábal Rubial, Gebhardt, Geier, Gierek, Goebbels, Gomes, Göncz, Grelier, Groote, Gualtieri, Guerrero Salom, Guillaume, Gurmai, Haug, Havel, Herczog, Hoang Ngoc, Honeyball, Howitt, Hughes, Iotova, Ivan, Jaakonsaari, Jáuregui Atondo, Jørgensen, Kadenbach, Kalfin, Kammerevert, Kirilov, Koppa, Krehl, Kreissl-Dörfler, Lambrinidis, Lange, Leinen, Liberadzki, López Aguilar, Ludvigsson, McAvan, McCarthy, Maňka, Martin David, Martínez Martínez, Masip Hidalgo, Mavronikolas, Menéndez del Valle, Merkies, Milana, Mirsky, Moraes, Moreira, Muñiz De Urquiza, Neuser, Neveďalová, Obiols, Olejniczak, Padar, Paliadeli, Panzeri, Pargneaux, Pașcu, Peillon, Perello Rodriguez, Pirillo, Pittella, Plumb, Poc, Podimata, Prodi, Rapkay, Rapti, Regner, Repo, Riera Madurell, Rodust, Romero López, Roth-Behrendt, Rouček, Sánchez Presedo, Sârbu, Sassoli, Schaldemose, Schulz Martin, Scicluna, Sehnalová, Senyszyn, Serracchiani, Severin, Simon, Simpson, Sippel, Siwiec, Skinner, Smolková, Stavrakakis, Steinruck, Stihler, Susta, Swoboda, Tabajdi, Thaler, Thomsen, Țicău, Tirolien, Toia, Ulvskog, Van Brempt, Vaughan, Vergnaud, Weber Henri, Weiler, Westphal, Willmott, Yáñez-Barnuevo García, Zala, Zemke

Verts/ALE: Albrecht, Alfonsi, Auken, Bélier, Benarab-Attou, Besset, Bové, Canfin, Cohn-Bendit, Cornelissen, Cramer, Delli, Durant, Eickhout, Engström, Evans, Flautre, Giegold, Grèze, Häfner, Harms, Hassi, Häusling, Hautala, Hudghton, Jadot, Joly, Junqueras Vies, Keller, Kiil-Nielsen, Lambert, Lichtenberger, Lochbihler, Lövin, Lunacek, Rivasi, Romeva i Rueda, Rühle, Sargentini, Schlyter, Schroedter, Schulz Werner, Smith, Staes, Tarand, Taylor, Tremopoulos, Trüpel, Turmes, Turunen, Ždanoka

Against: 206

ALDE: Takkula

ECR: van Dalen, Eppink, Legutko, Piotrowski, Ziobro

EFD: Fontana, Messerschmidt, Rosbach, Speroni

NI: Binev, Brons, Claeys, Dodds, Mölzer, Obermayr, Stassen, van der Stoep, Stoyanov Dimitar, Vanhecke

PPE: Áder, Albertini, Antonescu, Antoniozzi, Arias Echeverría, Ayuso, Bach, Baldassarre, Balz, Bartolozzi, Băsescu, Bastos, Bauer, Berlato, Bodu, Böge, Bonsignore, Borys, Březina, Brok, Busuttil, van de Camp, Cancian, Casa, Casini, Caspary, del Castillo Vera, Collino, Comi, Daul, David, De Mita, Deß, Deutsch, Dorfmann, Ehler, Essayah, Estaràs Ferragut, Feio, Ferber, Fernandes, Fidanza, Fisas Ayxela, Fraga Estévez, Gahler, Gál, Gáll-Pelcz, García-Margallo y Marfil, Gardini, Garriga Polledo, Giannakou, Glattfelder, de Grandes Pascual, Grosch, Grzyb, Gutiérrez-Cortines, Győri, Handzlik, Hankiss, Herranz García, Hibner, Higgins Jim, Hohlmeier, Hübner, Iacolino, Itälä, Iturgaiz Angulo, Ivanova, Jahr, Jędrzejewska, Jeggle, Jiménez-Becerril Barrio, Kaczmarek, Kalinowski, Kalniete, Karas, Kariņš, Kasoulides, Kastler, Kelam, Kelly Seán, Klaß, Koch, Kolarska-Bobińska, Kósa, Köstinger, Koumoutsakos, Kozłowski, Kuhn, Kukan, Landsbergis, Langen, La Via, Lechner, Lehne, Liese, Lisek, Lope Fontagné, Luhan, Łukacijewska, Lulling, McGuinness, Mann, Marcinkiewicz, Marinescu, Mastella, Matera, Mato Adrover, Matula, Mauro, Mayer, Melo, Méndez de Vigo, Mészáros, Mikolášik, Millán Mon, Mitchell, Morkūnaitė-Mikulėnienė, Motti, Muscardini, Neynsky, Niebler, Nitras, Olbrycht, Őry, Pack, Papanikolaou, Patrão Neves, Patriciello, Pieper, Posselt, Pöttering, Poupakis, Quisthoudt-Rowohl, Rangel, Riquet, Rivellini, Roithová, Rübig, Salafranca Sánchez-Neyra, Saryusz-Wolski, Saudargas, Schnellhardt, Schnieber-Jastram, Schöpflin, Schwab, Scurria, Seeber, Siekierski, Silvestris, Sógor, Sommer, Sonik, Soullie, Šťastný, Stolojan, Strasser, Surján, Szájer, Tatarella, Teixeira, Theocharous, Thun und Hohenstein, Tőkés, Trzaskowski, Tsoukalas, Ulmer, Ungureanu, Urutchev, Vaidere, Verheyen, Vidal-Quadras, Voss, Wałęsa, Weber Manfred, Weisgerber, Wieland, Winkler Iuliu, Záborská, Zalba Bidegain, Zalewski, Zanicchi, Zasada, Zeller, Zver, Zwiefka

Abstention: 75

ALDE: Harkin, Krahmer, McMillan-Scott

ECR: Bokros, Callanan, Češková, Cymański, Foster, Fox, Girling, Gróbarczyk, Hannan, Helmer, Kamall, Karim, Kožušník, Kurski, McClarkin, Nicholson, Ouzký, Poręba, Stevenson, Strejček, Swinburne, Tannock, Tomaševski, Tošenovský, Włosowicz, Yannakoudakis, Zahradil, Zīle

EFD: Agnew, Andreasen, Batten, Belder, Bizzotto, Bloom, Borghezio, Bufton, Campbell Bannerman, Clark, Colman, (The Earl of) Dartmouth, Farage, Morganti, Paška, Provera, Rossi, Salavrakos, Salvini, Scottà, Tzavela

GUE/NGL: Angourakis, Mélenchon, Toussas, Triantaphyllides

NI: Ehrenhauser, Kovács, Martin Hans-Peter, Morvai, Sinclaire, Szegedi, Werthmann

PPE: Angelilli, Bendtsen, Carvalho, Cavada, Coelho, Gauzès, Gräßle, Járóka, Kratsa-Tsagaropoulou, Nedelcheva, Niculescu, Wortmann-Kool

Corrections to votes and voting intentions

Against : Jacek Olgierd Kurski