24.1.2020   

EN

Official Journal of the European Union

C 24/1


List of appointments made by the Council

August-December 2019 (social field)

(2020/C 24/01)

Committee

End of term of office

Publication in OJ

Person replaced

Resignation

Member/alternate

Category

Country

Person appointed

Affiliation

Date of Council Decision

Advisory Committee on Safety and Health at Work

28.2.2022

OJ C 100 15.3.2019

Ms Julia SCHITTER

Resignation

Alternate

Employers

Austria

Ms Stephanie PROPST

Industriellenvereinigung

4.10.2019

Advisory Committee on Safety and Health at Work

28.2.2022

OJ C 100 15.3.2019

Ms My BILLSTAM

Resignation

Member

Trade unions

Sweden

Ms Cyrene WAERN

Landorganisationen i Sverige (LO)

28.11.2019

Advisory Committee on Safety and Health at Work

28.2.2022

OJ C 100 15.3.2019

Ms Rosa SANTOS FERNÁNDEZ

Resignation

Member

Employers

Spain

Ms Miriam PINTO LOMEÑA

CEOE

2.12.2019

Advisory Committee on Freedom of Movement for Workers

24.9.2020

OJ C 366, 10.10.2018

Ms Anja DANGUBIČ

Resignation

Alternate

Government

Slovenia

Ms Tanja GAŠPERŠIČ

Ministry of Labour, Family, Social Affairs and Equal Opportunities

8.11.2019

Advisory Committee on Freedom of Movement for Workers

24.9.2020

OJ C 366, 10.10.2018

Mr Milan MOLOKÁČ

Resignation

Member

Government

Slovakia

Ms Martina JANÍKOVÁ

Ministry of Labour, Social Affairs and Family of the Slovak Republic

8.11.2019

Advisory Committee on Freedom of Movement for Workers

24.9.2020

OJ C 366, 10.10.2018

Ms Sonja MALEC

Resignation

Member

Government

Slovenia

Ms Nuša MAJHENC

Ministry of Labour, Family, Social Affairs and Equal Opportunities

16.12.2019


Committee

End of term of office

Publication in OJ

Person replaced

Resignation

Member/alternate

Category

Country

Person appointed

Affiliation

Date of Council Decision

Advisory Committee for the Coordination of Social Security Systems

19.10.2020

OJ C 341 16.10.2015

Ms Anje VRIJ

Resignation

Member

Government

Netherlands

Mr Wiebren van DIJK

Ministry of Social Affairs and Employment

16.9.2019

Advisory Committee for the Coordination of Social Security Systems

19.10.2020

OJ C 341 16.10.2015

Ms Marina GORDÓN ORTÍZ

Resignation

Member

Employers

Spain

Ms Olimpia del AGUILA CAZORLA

CEOE

4.10.2019

Advisory Committee for the Coordination of Social Security Systems

19.10.2020

OJ C 341 16.10.2015

Mr Martin GLEITSMANN

Resignation

Member

Employers

Austria

Ms Caroline GRAF-SCHIMEK

Wirtschaftskammer Österreich

4.10.2019

Advisory Committee for the Coordination of Social Security Systems

19.10.2020

OJ C 341 16.10.2015

Ms Sandra FRANKIĆ

Resignation

Member

Government

Croatia

Ms Blaženka KAMENJAŠEVIĆ

Ministry of Labour and Pension System

14.10.2019

Advisory Committee for the Coordination of Social Security Systems

19.10.2020

OJ C 341 16.10.2015

Mr Kieran LEA

Resignation

Alternate

Government

Ireland

Ms Dearbháil NIC GIOLLA MHICÍL

Department of Employment Affairs and Social Protection

24.10.2019

Advisory Committee for the Coordination of Social Security Systems

19.10.2020

OJ C 341 16.10.2015

Mr Stanisław RÓŻYCKI

Resignation

Member

Trade Unions

Poland

Ms Katarzyna DUDA

OPZZ

8.11.2019

Advisory Committee for the Coordination of Social Security Systems

19.10.2020

OJ C 341 16.10.2015

Ms Christina BREIT

Resignation

Member

Employers

Germany

Mr Stefan MONDORF

Bundesvereinigung der Deutschen Arbeitgeberverbände

8.11.2019

Advisory Committee for the Coordination of Social Security Systems

19.10.2020

OJ C 341 16.10.2015

Ms Anne SCHOLZ

Resignation

Alternate

Employers

Germany

Ms Carmen BÂRSAN

Bundesvereinigung der Deutschen Arbeitgeberverbände

8.11.2019

Advisory Committee for the Coordination of Social Security Systems

19.10.2020

OJ C 341 16.10.2015

Ms Tuuli GLANTZ

Resignation

Member

Trade Unions

Finland

Ms Pirjo VÄÄNÄNEN

The Central Organisation of Finnish Trade Unions (SAK)

8.11.2019


Committee

End of term of office

Publication in OJ

Person replaced

Resignation

Member/alternate

Category

Country

Person appointed

Affiliation

Date of Council Decision

Management Board of the European Agency for Safety and Health at Work

31.3.2023

OJ C 135 11.4.2019

Ms Rosa SANTOS FERNÁNDEZ

Resignation

Member

Employers

Spain

Ms Miriam PINTO LOMEÑA

CEOE

2.12.2019

Management Board of the European Foundation for the Improvement of Living and Working Conditions

31.3.2023

OJ C 135, 11.4.2019

Ms Viktória SZŰCS

Resignation

Member

Trade unions

Hungary

Mr Gyula PALLAGI

MSZSZ

4.10.2019

Management Board of the European Foundation for the Improvement of Living and Working Conditions

31.3.2023

OJ C 135, 11.4.2019

Mr Péter DOROGI

Resignation

Alternate

Trade unions

Hungary

Ms Viktória SZŰCS

SZEF

4.10.2019

Management Board of the European Foundation for the Improvement of Living and Working Conditions

31.3.2023

OJ C 135, 11.4.2019

Ms Jonna JONSSON

Resignation

Member

Government

Swedem

Ms Viktoria BERGSTRÖM

Ministry of Employment

8.11.2019

Management Board of the European Foundation for the Improvement of Living and Working Conditions

31.3.2023

OJ C 135, 11.4.2019

Ms Rossella BENEDETTI

Resignation

Member

Trade unions

Italy

Mr Andrea MONE

Italian Worker's Trade unions Confederation (CISL)

8.11.2019

Management Board of the European Foundation for the Improvement of Living and Working Conditions

31.3.2023

OJ C 135, 11.4.2019

Mr Orlando MONTORO PEINADO

Resignation

Alternate

Government

Spain

Ms María CALLE GARCÍA

Ministry of Labour, Migration and Social Security

28.11.2019