18.1.2019   

EN

Official Journal of the European Union

C 22/2


List of appointments made by the Council

July — December 2018 (social field)

(2019/C 22/03)

Committee

End of term of office

Publication in OJ

Person replaced

Resignation/appointment

Member/alternate

Category

Country

Person appointed

Affiliation

Date of Council Decision

Advisory Committee on Safety and Health at Work

28.2.2019

OJ C 79, 1.3.2016

Ms Joanna FAŁDYGA

Resignation

Alternate

Government

Poland

Mr Dariusz GŁUSZKIEWICZ

Ministry of Family, Labour and Social Policy

28.9.2018

Advisory Committee on Safety and Health at Work

28.2.2019

OJ C 79, 1.3.2016

Ms Esther de KLEUVER

Resignation

Member

Government

Netherlands

Ms Heidi BOUSSEN

Ministry of Social Affairs and Employment

28.9.2018

Advisory Committee on Safety and Health at Work

28.2.2019

OJ C 79, 1.3.2016

Mr Alexander HEIDER

Resignation

Alternate

Trade Unions

Austria

Ms Petra STREITHOFER

Bundesarbeitskammer

28.9.2018

Advisory Committee on Safety and Health at Work

28.2.2019

OJ C 79, 1.3.2016

Ms Nora ŠEJDOVÁ

Resignation

Member

Employers

Czech Republic

Ms Renáta ZBRANKOVÁ

Confederation of Industry of the Czech Republic

2.10.2018

Advisory Committee on Safety and Health at Work

28.2.2019

OJ C 79, 1.3.2016

Ms Marta J. GLOWACKA

Resignation

Member

Employers

Austria

Ms Julia SCHITTER

Industriellenvereinigung — IV

2.10.2018

Advisory Committee on Safety and Health at Work

28.2.2019

OJ C 79, 1.3.2016

Ms Lucia SABOVA DANKOVA

Resignation

Alternate

Government

Slovakia

Ms Ivana OLACHOVA

National Labour Inspectorate

6.11.2018

Advisory Committee on Safety and Health at Work

28.2.2019

OJ C 79, 1.3.2016

Mr Javier MAESTRO ACOSTA

Resignation

Member

Government

Spain

Mr Francisco Javier PINILLA GARCIA

Instituto Nacional de Seguridad y Salud en el Trabajo

6.11.2018

Advisory Committee on Freedom of Movement for Workers

24.9.2020

OJ C 366, 10.10.2018

Ms Monica DE JONGHE

Resignation

Member

Employers

Belgium

Ms Annick HELLEBUYCK

Fédération des Entreprises de Belgique (FEB)

15.10.2018

Advisory Committee on Freedom of Movement for Workers

24.9.2020

OJ C 366, 10.10.2018

Ms Anneleen BETTENS

Resignation

Alternate

Employers

Belgium

Ms Sandra COENEGRACHTS

Fédération des Entreprises de Belgique (FEB)

15.10.2018

Management Board of the European Institute for Gender Equality

31.5.2019

OJ C 199, 4.6.2016

Ms Andrea BARŠOVÁ

Resignation

Member

Government

Czech Republic

Mr Radan ŠAFAŘÍK

The Office of the Government

28.9.2018

Management Board of the European Institute for Gender Equality

31.5.2019

OJ C 199, 4.6.2016

Ms Stéphanie SEYDOUX

Resignation

Member

Government

France

Ms Hélène FURNON-PETRESCU

Ministère des solidarités et de la santé

2.10.2018

Management Board of the European Institute for Gender Equality

31.5.2019

OJ C 199, 4.6.2016

Ms Lucía CÉRON HERNÁNDEZ

Resignation

Member

Government

Spain

Ms Silvia BUABENT VALLEJO

Director of the Institute of Women and for Equal Opportunities

15.10.2018

Management Board of the European Institute for Gender Equality

31.5.2019

OJ C 199, 4.6.2016

Ms Anna MEGALOU

Resignation

Member

Government

Greece

Ms Georgia PAPAGEORGIOU

Ministry of Interior

19.11.2018

Governing Board of the European Agency for Safety and Health at Work

7.11.2019

OJ C 386, 20.10.2016

Mr Alexander HEIDER

Resignation

Alternate

Trade Unions

Austria

Ms Petra STREITHOFER

Bundesarbeitskammer

28.9.2018

Governing Board of the European Agency for Safety and Health at Work

7.11.2019

OJ C 386, 20.10.2016

Ms Joanna FAŁDYGA

Resignation

Alternate

Government

Poland

Mr Dariusz GŁUSZKIEWICZ

Ministry of Family, Labour and Social Policy

28.9.2018

Governing Board of the European Agency for Safety and Health at Work

7.11.2019

OJ C 386, 20.10.2016

Ms Nora ŠEJDOVÁ

Resignation

Member

Employers

Czech Republic

Ms Renáta ZBRANKOVÁ

Confederation of Industry of the Czech Republic

2.10.2018

Governing Board of the European Agency for Safety and Health at Work

7.11.2019

OJ C 386, 20.10.2016

Ms Marta J. GLOWACKA

Resignation

Alternate

Employers

Austria

Ms Julia SCHITTER

Industriellenvereinigung — IV

2.10.2018

Governing Board of the European Agency for Safety and Health at Work

7.11.2019

OJ C 386, 20.10.2016

Ms Lucia SABOVA DANKOVA

Resignation

Member

Government

Slovakia

Ms Ivana OLACHOVA

National Labour Inspectorate

6.11.2018

Governing Board of the European Agency for Safety and Health at Work

7.11.2019

OJ C 386, 20.10.2016

Mr Javier MAESTRO ACOSTA

Resignation

Member

Government

Spain

Mr Francisco Javier PINILLA GARCIA

Instituto Nacional de Seguridad y Salud en el Trabajo

6.11.2018

European Centre for the Development of Vocational Training

17.9.2021

OJ C 253, 19.7.2018.

OJ C 325, 14.9.2018

Ms Anneleen BETTENS

Resignation

Member

Employers

Belgium

Ms Sandra COENEGRACHTS

Verbond ban Belgische Ondernemingen VZW

Fédération des entreprises de Belgique ASBL

16.11.2018

European Centre for the Development of Vocational Training

17.9.2021

OJ C 253, 19.7.2018.

OJ C 325, 14.9.2018

Ms Petronela KURAJOVÁ

Resignation

Member

Employees

Slovakia

Mr Ivan ŠÓŠ

Confederation of trade unions of the Slovac republic/The Trade Union of Workers in Education and Science of Slovakia

16.11.2018

Governing Board of the European Foundation for the Improvement of Living and Working Conditions

30.11.2019

OJ C 447, 1.12.2016

Ms Roisin BRADLEY

Resignation

Alternate

Employers

Ireland

Ms Pauline O’HARE

IBEC

28.9.2018

Governing Board of the European Foundation for the Improvement of Living and Working Conditions

30.11.2019

OJ C 447, 1.12.2016

Ms Maria Luísa TORRES DE ECKENROTH GUIMARÃES

Resignation

Member

Government

Portugal

Mr Nelson FERREIRA

ACT

28.9.2018

Governing Board of the European Foundation for the Improvement of Living and Working Conditions

30.11.2019

OJ C 447, 1.12.2016

Ms Susanna RIBRANT

Resignation

Member

Government

Sweden

Ms Jonna JONSSON

Ministry of Employment

2.10.2018

Governing Board of the European Foundation for the Improvement of Living and Working Conditions

30.11.2019

OJ C 447, 1.12.2016

Mr Herman FONCK

Resignation

Member

Trade Union

Belgium

Mr Stijn GRYP

ACV-CSC

15.10.2018

Governing Board of the European Foundation for the Improvement of Living and Working Conditions

30.11.2019

OJ C 447, 1.12.2016

Magalie LYSIAK

Resignation

Alternate

Employers

Luxembourg

Mr Marc KIEFFER

FEDIL

15.10.2018

Governing Board of the European Foundation for the Improvement of Living and Working Conditions

30.11.2019

OJ C 447, 1.12.2016

Ms Mary O’SULLIVAN

Resignation

Member

Government

Ireland

Ms Dearbháil Nic Giolla MHICÍL

Employment Affairs and Social Protection

6.11.2018

Governing Board of the European Foundation for the Improvement of Living and Working Conditions

30.11.2019

OJ C 447, 1.12.2016

Mr Stefan VARFALVI

Resignation

Member

Employers

Romania

Ms Cristina PASAT

UGIR

6.11.2018

Governing Board of the European Foundation for the Improvement of Living and Working Conditions

30.11.2019

OJ C 447, 1.12.2016

Mr Stefan RĂDEANU

Resignation

Alternate

Employers

Romania

Ms Adela ŞERBAN

UGIR

6.11.2018

Advisory Committee for the Coordination of Social Security Systems

19.10.2020

OJ C 341, 16.10.2015

Ms Paula BUENO DE VICENTE

Resignation

Member

Government

Spain

Mr Domingo JIMENEZ VALLADOLID

Ministerio De Trabajo, Migraciones y Seguridad Social

6.11.2018

Advisory Committee for the Coordination of Social Security Systems

19.10.2020

OJ C 341, 16.10.2015

Mr Marcos FRAILE PASTOR

Resignation

Alternate

Government

Spain

Mr Luis María TEMES CASTRILLÓN

Ministerio De Trabajo, Migraciones y Seguridad Social

6.11.2018