28.12.2017   

EN

Official Journal of the European Union

C 445/1


List of appointments made by the Council

July - December 2017 (social field)

(2017/C 445/01)

Committee

End of term of office

Publication in OJ

Person replaced

Resignation/appointment

Member/alternate/

Category

Country

Person appointed

Affiliation

Date of Council Decision

Advisory Committee on Safety and Health at Work

28.2.2019

OJ C 79 1.3.2016

Ms Paula GOUGH

Resignation

Member

Government

Ireland

Ms Yvonne MULLOOLY

Health and Safety Authority

25.9.2017

Advisory Committee on Safety and Health at Work

28.2.2019

OJ C 79 1.3.2016

Mr Jan KAHR FREDERIKSEN

Resignation

Alternate

Trade Union

Denmark

Ms Nina HEDEGAARD

The Confederation of Professionals in Denmark (FTF)

25.9.2017

Advisory Committee on Safety and Health at Work

28.2.2019

OJ C 79 1.3.2016

Mr Henrik BACH MORTENSEN

Resignation

Alternate

Employers

Denmark

Ms Christina SODE HASLUND

The Confederartion of Danish Empoyers (DA)

25.9.2017

Advisory Committee on Safety and Health at Work

28.2.2019

OJ C 79 1.3.2016

Ms Dolores LIMÓN TAMÉS

Resignation

Member

Government

Spain

Mr Javier MAESTRO ACOSTA

Ministerio de Empleo y Seguridad Social

13.11.2017

Advisory Committee on Safety and Health at Work

28.2.2019

OJ C 79 1.3.2016

Ms Elise-Marie DONOVAN

Resignation

Alternate

Trade Union

Sweden

Ms Ulrika HAGSTRÖM

TCO

13.11.2017

Advisory Committee on Safety and Health at Work

28.2.2019

OJ C 79 1.3.2016

Mr Stuart BRISTOW

Resignation

Member

Government

United Kingdom

Mr Hefin DAVIES

Westminster Office

13.11.2017

Advisory Committee on Safety and Health at Work

28.2.2019

OJ C 79 1.3.2016

Ms Rachel SMITH

Resignation

Member

Employers

United Kingdom

Mr Matthew PERCIVAL

Confederation of British Industry

13.11.2017

Advisory Committee on Safety and Health at Work

28.2.2019

OJ C 79 1.3.2016

Ms Jonna JONSSON

Resignation

Alternate

Government

Sweden

Ms Anna SELLBERG HANSEN

Ministry of Employment

7.12.2017

Advisory Committee on Safety and Health at Work

28.2.2019

OJ C 79 1.3.2016

Mr Paul CULLEN

Resignation

Alternate

Government

Ireland

Mr Stephen CURRAN

Department of Business, Enterprise and Innovation

18.12.2017

Advisory Committee on Safety and Health at Work

28.2.2019

OJ C 79 1.3.2016

Mr Dimitar DIMITROV

Resignation

Alternate

Government

Bulgaria

Mr Nikolay ARNAUDOV

Ministry of Labour and Social Policy

18.12.2017

Advisory Committee on Freedom of Movement for Workers

24.9.2018

OJ C 348, 20.9.2016.

Mr Anton WEYLER

Resignation

Member

Government

Sweden

Ms Sara ANDEGIORGIS

Enheten för migration och asylpolitik

11.7.2017

Advisory Committee on Freedom of Movement for Workers

24.9.2018

OJ C 348, 20.9.2016.

Ms Anne Katrin LUTZ

Resignation

Alternate

Government

Germany

Ms Andrea MÄDLER

Bundesministerium Für Arbeit und Soziales

11.7.2017

Advisory Committee on Freedom of Movement for Workers

24.9.2018

OJ C 348, 20.9.2016.

Ms Sara ANDEGIORGIS

Resignation

Member

Government

Sweden

Ms Madeleine ÖHBERG

Enheten för migrations-och asylpolitik

13.11.2017

Advisory Committee on Freedom of Movement for Workers

24.9.2018

OJ C 348, 20.9.2016.

Ms Barbara DALLINGER

Resignation

Alternate

Employers

Austria

Ms Claudia GOLSER

Wirtschaftskammer Österreich, EU-Büro Brüssel

7.12.2017

Advisory Committee on Freedom of Movement for Workers

24.9.2018

OJ C 348, 20.9.2016.

Ms Miroslava POLONCOVÁ

Resignation

Member

Government

Slovakia

Mr Milan MOLOKÁČ

Ministry of Labour, Social Affairs and Family of the Slovak Republic

7.12.2017

Management Board of the European Institute for Gender Equality

31.5.2019

OJ C 199 4.6.2016

Ms Paloma LÓPEZ-IZQUIERDO BOTÍN

Resignation

Alternate

Government

Spain

Ms María VÁZQUEZ SELLÁN

Instituto de la Mujer y para la Igualdad de Oportunidades

13.11.2017

Management Board of the European Institute for Gender Equality

31.5.2019

OJ C 199 4.6.2016

Ms Anna GRĘDZIŃSKA

Resignation

Alternate

Government

Poland

Ms Justyna KRYCZKA

Ministry of Family, Labour and Social Policy of the Republic of Poland

7.12.2017

Governing Board of the European Agency for Safety and Health at Work

7.11.2019

OJ C 386, 20.10.2016

Mr Henrik BACH MORTENSEN

Resignation

Member

Employers

Denmark

Ms Lena SØBY

Confederation of Danish Employers

17.7.2017

Governing Board of the European Agency for Safety and Health at Work

7.11.2019

OJ C 386, 20.10.2016

Ms Lena SØBY

Resignation

Alternate

Employers

Denmark

Mr Jens SKOVGAARD LAURITSEN

Confederation of Danish Employers

17.7.2017

Governing Board of the European Agency for Safety and Health at Work

7.11.2019

OJ C 386, 20.10.2016

Ms Julia SCHITTER

Resignation

Alternate

Employer

Austria

Ms Marta J. GLOWACKA

Industriellenvereinigung

17.7.2017

Governing Board of the European Agency for Safety and Health at Work

7.11.2019

OJ C 386, 20.10.2016

Ms Dolores LIMÓN TAMÉS

Resignation

Member

Government

Spain

Mr Javier MAESTRO ACOSTA

Ministerio de Empleo y Seguridad Social

13.11.2017

Governing Board of the European Agency for Safety and Health at Work

7.11.2019

OJ C 386, 20.10.2016

Ms Rachel SMITH

Resignation

Member

Employers

United Kingdom

Mr Matthew PERCIVAL

Confederation of British Industry

13.11.2017

Governing Board of the European Agency for Safety and Health at Work

7.11.2019

OJ C 386, 20.10.2016

Mr Paul CULLEN

Resignation

Member

Government

Ireland

Mr Stephen CURRAN

Department of Business, Enterprise and Innovation

18.12.2017

Governing Board of the European Foundation for the Improvement of Living and Working Conditions

30.11.19

OJ C 447, 1.12.2016

Rosalía SERRANO VELASCO

Resignation

Member

Government

Spain

Ms Paula BUENO DE VICENTE

Ministerio de Empleo y Seguridad Social

11.7.2017

Governing Board of the European Foundation for the Improvement of Living and Working Conditions

30.11.19

OJ C 447, 1.12.2016

Ms Mónica MOCHALES CUESTA

Resignation

Alternate

Government

Spain

Mr Marcos FRAILE PASTOR

Ministerio de Empleo y Seguridad Social

11.7.2017

Governing Board of the European Foundation for the Improvement of Living and Working Conditions

30.11.19

OJ C 447, 1.12.2016

Ms Ruta PORNIECE

Resignation

Member

Trade Union

Latvia

Ms Irena LIEPINA

Free Trade Union Confederatio of Latvia (LBAS)

11.7.2017

Governing Board of the European Foundation for the Improvement of Living and Working Conditions

30.11.19

OJ C 447, 1.12.2016

Ms Liene LIEKNA

Resignation

Alternate

Trade Union

Latvia

Ms Linda ROMELE

Free Trade Union Confederatio of Latvia (LBAS)

11.7.2017

Governing Board of the European Foundation for the Improvement of Living and Working Conditions

30.11.19

OJ C 447, 1.12.2016

Ms Ciara LENOACH

Resignation

Member

Government

United Kingdom

Ms Cara MAGUIRE

Department for Business, Energy and Industrial Strategy (BEIS)

25.9.2017

Governing Board of the European Foundation for the Improvement of Living and Working Conditions

30.11.19

OJ C 447, 1.12.2016

Mr Thomas FISCHER

Resignation

Member

Trade Union

Germany

Mr Stefan GRAN

German Trade Union Confederation (DGB)

25.9.2017

Governing Board of the European Foundation for the Improvement of Living and Working Conditions

30.11.19

OJ C 447, 1.12.2016

Mr Stefan GRAN

Resignation

Alternate

Trade Union

Germany

Ms Susanne WIXFORTH

German Trade Union Confederation (DGB)

25.9.2017

Governing Board of the European Foundation for the Improvement of Living and Working Conditions

30.11.19

OJ C 447, 1.12.2016

Ms Simone HEINECKE

Resignation

Member

Trade Union

Denmark

Mr Thomas HOELGAARD

FTF — Headquarters

25.9.2017

Governing Board of the European Foundation for the Improvement of Living and Working Conditions

30.11.19

OJ C 447, 1.12.2016

Mr Antti NÄRHINEN

Resignation

Member

Government

Finland

Ms Maija LYLY-YRJÄNÄINEN

Ministry of Economic Affairs and Employment

13.11.2017

Governing Board of the European Foundation for the Improvement of Living and Working Conditions

30.11.19

OJ C 447, 1.12.2016

Mr Emmanuel JAHAN

Resignation

Member

Employers

France

Mr Thierry DURNERIN

Fédération des Epl

13.11.2017

Advisory Committee for the Coordination of Social Security Systems

19.10.2020

OJ C 341, 16.10.2015

Mr Abdou ALI MOHAMED

Resignation

Alternate

Trade Union

France

Ms Virginie AUBIN

CFDT

11.7.2017

Advisory Committee for the Coordination of Social Security Systems

19.10.2020

OJ C 341 16.10.2015

Mr G. VELDHUIS

Resignation

Member

Trade Union

Netherlands

Ms Caroline RIETBERGEN

Dutch Federation of Trade Unions (FNV)

25.9.2017

Advisory Committee for the Coordination of Social Security Systems

19.10.2020

OJ C 341, 16.10.2015

Mr Martin SONNTAG

Resignation

Alternate

Employers

Austria

Ms Martina ROSENMAYR-KHOSHIDEH

Industriellenvereinigung, Bereich Arbeit und Soziales

9.10.2017

Advisory Committee for the Coordination of Social Security Systems

19.10.2020

OJ C 341, 16.10.2015

Mr Richard EXELL

Resignation

Member

Trade Union

United Kingdom

Ms Rosa CRAWFORD

Trade Union Congress — TUC

13.11.2017

Advisory Committee for the Coordination of Social Security Systems

19.10.2020

OJ C 341, 16.10.2015

Ms Rosa CRAWFORD

Resignation

Alternate

Trade Union

United Kingdom

Ms Elena CRASTA

Trade Union Congress — TUC

13.11.2017