27.9.2014   

EN

Official Journal of the European Union

C 338/21


COUNCIL DECISION

of 25 September 2014

appointing the members and alternate members of the Advisory Committee on Freedom of Movement for Workers

2014/C 338/03

THE COUNCIL OF THE EUROPEAN UNION,

Having regard to the Treaty on the Functioning of the European Union,

Having regard to Regulation (EU) No 492/2011 of the European Parliament and of the Council of 5 April 2011 on freedom of movement for workers within the Union (1), and in particular Articles 23 and 24 thereof,

Having regard to the lists of candidates submitted to the Council by the Governments of the Member States,

Whereas:

(1)

By its Decisions of 4 October 2012 (2) and 20 November 2012 (3), the Council appointed the members and alternate members of the Advisory Committee on Freedom of Movement for Workers (the ‘Committee’) for the period from 25 September 2012 to 24 September 2014.

(2)

The members remain in office until they are replaced or reappointed.

(3)

Members and alternate members of the Committee should be appointed for a period of two years,

HAS ADOPTED THIS DECISION:

Article 1

The following are hereby appointed as members and alternate members of the Advisory Committee on Freedom of Movement for Workers for the period from 25 September 2014 to 24 September 2016:

I.   GOVERNMENT REPRESENTATIVES

Country

Members

Alternates

Belgium

Ms Gylvie GUELLUY

Mr Jacques OUZIEL

Mr Thierry LHOIR

Bulgaria

Mr Hristo SIMEONOV

Ms Tatiana GUEORGUIEVA

Ms Dimitrina KOSTADINOVA

Czech Republic

Ms Kateřina ŠTĚPÁNKOVÁ

Ms Eva DIANIŠKOVÁ

Ms Eva NOVÁKOVÁ

Denmark

Mr Stig Hansen NØRGAARD

Ms Rikke Mark SEERUP

Ms Simone HEINECKE

Germany

Ms Vera BADE

Mr Johannes RASCHKA

Ms Anne Katrin LUTZ

Estonia

Ms Marit RAIST

Ms Liis REITER

Ms Kristi SUUR

Ireland

Ms Mary Joan KEHOE

Mr Anthony MORRISSEY

Ms Aedin DOYLE

Greece

 

 

Croatia

Ms Marija KNEŽEVIĆ KAJARI

Ms Ivana GUBEROVIĆ

Ms Aleksandra GAVRILOVIĆ

Spain

Ms Paloma MARTÍNEZ GAMO

Mr Miguel COLINA ROBLEDO

Ms Rosalía SERRANO VELASCO

France

Ms Magali MARTIN

Mr Albert MARTINO

Mr Laurent FRIBOULET

Italy

 

 

Cyprus

 

 

Latvia

Ms Ilze ZVĪDRIŅA

Mr Kristaps ZIEDIŅŠ

Ms Linda PAUGA

Lithuania

Ms Rasa MALAIŠKIENĖ

Ms Agnė PECIUKEVIČIENĖ

Ms Inga LIUBERTĖ

Luxembourg

 

 

Hungary

 

 

Malta

Mr Mario SCHEMBRI

Mr Nicola CINI

Mr George CAMILLERI

Netherlands

Mr Onno BRINKMAN

Ms Cristel van TILBURG

Mr Mark JACOBS

Austria

Mr Heinz KUTROWATZ

Ms Martha ROJAS-PINEDA

Mr Günter STICKLER

Poland

Ms Magdalena SWEKLEJ

Mr Marcin WIATRÓW

Ms Agnieszka ZDAK

Portugal

 

 

Romania

Mr Auraş MARINESCU

Ms Simona ŞTEFAN

Mr Bogdan-Tiberius PAŞCA

Slovenia

Ms Sonja MALEC

Mr Grega MALEC

Ms Mateja GOLJA

Slovakia

Ms Zuzana KRCHŇAVÁ

Mr Jaroslav KOVÁČ

 

Finland

Ms Katri NISKANEN

Mr Olli SORAINEN

Ms Elina HIRTTIÖ

Sweden

Ms Maria NORDIN SKULT

Ms Madeleine ÖHBERG

Ms Kristina EKBERG

United Kingdom

Ms Janina CIECIORA

Ms Deborah MORRISON

Mr Jonathan PIGGINS


II.   TRADE UNION REPRESENTATIVES

Country

Members

Alternates

Belgium

Mr Koen MEESTERS

Ms Hanne SANDERS

Mr Jean-François MACOURS

Bulgaria

Ms Atanaska TODOROVA

Mr Daniel YANEV

 

Czech Republic

Mr Vít SAMEK

Mr Pavel JANÍČKO

Mr Petr ŠULC

Denmark

Mr Jørgen Rønnow BRUUN

Ms Helle Hjort BENTZ

Ms Käthe Munk RYOM

Germany

Ms Alexandra KRAMER

Ms Ina HINZER

Mr Thomas BEMMANN

Estonia

Ms Mare VIIES

Ms Liina CARR

Ms Aija MAASIKAS

Ireland

Ms Esther LYNCH

Mr John DOUGLAS

 

Greece

 

 

Croatia

Ms Ana KRANJAC JULARIĆ

Mr David Jakov BABIĆ

Ms Ana MILIĆEVIĆ PEZELJ

Spain

Ms Ana María CORRAL JUAN

Mr Francisco GONZÁLEZ MORENO

Mr Jose Antonio MORENO DÍAZ

France

Ms Francine BLANCHE

Ms Corinne MARES

Mr Ommar BENFAID

Italy

 

 

Cyprus

 

 

Latvia

Ms Natalja MICKEVIČA

Mr Kaspars RĀCENĀJS

Mr Mārtiņš SVIRSKIS

Lithuania

Ms Janina ŠVEDIENĖ

Ms Janina MATUIZIENĖ

Mr Ričardas GARUOLIS

Luxembourg

 

 

Hungary

 

 

Malta

Mr Ian Mark ZAMMIT

Mr Jeremy J CAMILLERI

Mr Paul PACE

Netherlands

Ms Caroline RIETBERGEN

Mr Martijn HORDIJK

Mr Henk BOSSCHER

Austria

Mr Johannes PEYRL

Mr Oliver RÖPKE

Ms Lena KARASZ

Poland

Mr Jakub KUS

Ms Krystyna CIEMNIAK

Mr Bogdan OLSZEWSKI

Portugal

 

 

Romania

Mr Corneliu CONSTANTINOAIA

Mr Liviu APOSTOIU

Mr Dragos FRUMOSU

Slovenia

Mr Marko TANASIČ

Mr Jakob POČIVAVŠEK

Ms Nadja GÖTZ

Slovakia

Ms Vlasta SZABOVÁ

Ms Zdena DVORANOVÁ

Ms Mária SVOREŇOVÁ

Finland

Ms Eve KYNTÄJÄ

Mr Heikki TAULU

Mr Ralf SUND

Sweden

Mr Thord INGESSON

Ms Josefin EDSTRÖM

Ms Sofia RÅSMAR

United Kingdom

Ms Rosa CRAWFORD

Mr Mohammed TAJ

Mr Wilf SULLIVAN


III.   EMPLOYERS' ASSOCIATIONS REPRESENTATIVES

Country

Members

Alternates

Belgium

Ms Michèle CLAUS

Ms Hilde THYS

Ms Monica DE JONGHE

Bulgaria

Mr Ivan ZAHARIEV

Mr Martin STOYANOV

Ms Daniela SIMIDCHIEVA

Czech Republic

Ms Vladimíra DRBALOVÁ

Ms Marie ZVOLSKÁ

Ms Jitka HLAVÁČKOVÁ

Denmark

Mr Henning GADE

Mr Flemming DREESEN

Ms Karen ROIY

Germany

Mr Alexander WILHELM

Ms Christina BREIT

Ms Carmen Eugenia BÂRSAN

Estonia

Ms Piia SIMMERMANN

Ms Katrin TRUVE

Ms Mare HIIESALU

Ireland

Mr Tony DONOHOE

Ms Kara McGANN

 

Greece

 

 

Croatia

Ms Milica JOVANOVIĆ

Ms Milka KOSANOVIĆ

Ms Nataša NOVAKOVIĆ

Spain

Ms Helena MORALES DE LABRA

Ms Patricia CIREZ MIQUELEIZ

Mr Luis MÉNDEZ LÓPEZ

France

Ms Garance PINEAU

Ms Natacha MARQUET

Ms Pascale DESSEN

Italy

 

 

Cyprus

 

 

Latvia

Ms Anita LĪCE

Ms Ilona KIUKUCĀNE

Ms Jolanta VJAKSE

Lithuania

Mr Justinas USONIS

Mr Aidas VAIČIULIS

Ms Dovilė BAŠKYTĖ

Luxembourg

 

 

Hungary

 

 

Malta

Mr Lawrence MIZZI

Mr Michael GALEA

Mr John HUBER

Netherlands

Mr Rob SLAGMOLEN

Mr A.P.M.G. SCHOENMAECKERS

Mr G.A.M. Gerard VAN DER GRIND

Austria

Ms Margit KREUZHUBER

Ms Julia ENZELSBERGER

Ms Kornelia LIENHART

Poland

Ms Monika GŁADOCH

Mr Grzegorz BACZEWSKI

Mr Andrzej STĘPNIKOWSKI

Portugal

 

 

Romania

Ms Roxana PRODAN

Mr Florian STAMATE

Mr Liviu ROGOJINARU

Slovenia

Mr Igor ANTAUER

Ms Polona FINK RUŽIČ

Ms Maja SKORUPAN

Slovakia

Mr Radovan MAXIN

Mr Peter MOLNÁR

Mr Martin HOŠTÁK

Finland

Mr Mikko RÄSÄNEN

Ms Jenni RUOKONEN

Mr Simopekka KOIVU

Sweden

Ms Karin EKENGER

Ms Carin RENGER

Mr Patrik KARLSSON

United Kingdom

Ms Sinead LAWRENCE

Mr Rob WALL

Mr Tom SALLIS

Article 2

The members not yet nominated will be appointed by the Council at a later date.

Article 3

This Decision shall enter into force on the date of its adoption.

Done at Brussels, 25 September 2014.

For the Council

The President

F. GUIDI


(1)  OJ L 141, 27.5.2011, p. 1.

(2)  Council Decision of 4 October 2012 appointing the members and alternate members of the Advisory Committee on freedom of movement for workers (OJ C 302, 6.10.2012, p. 1).

(3)  Council Decision of 20 November 2012 appointing the members and alternate members of the Advisory Committee on Freedom of Movement for Workers for Italy (OJ C 360, 22.11.2012, p. 4).