Accept Refuse

EUR-Lex Access to European Union law

Back to EUR-Lex homepage

This document is an excerpt from the EUR-Lex website

Document 32004D0850

2004/850/EC: Commission Decision of 3 December 2004 amending Annexes I and II to Decision 2002/308/EC establishing lists of approved zones and approved farms with regard to one or more of the fish diseases viral haemorrhagic septicaemia (VHS) and infectious haematopoietic necrosis (IHN) (notified under document number C(2004) 4553)Text with EEA relevance

OJ L 368, 15.12.2004, p. 28–47 (ES, CS, DA, DE, ET, EL, EN, FR, IT, LV, LT, HU, NL, PL, PT, SK, SL, FI, SV)

No longer in force, Date of end of validity: 31/07/2009; Implicitly repealed by 32009D0177

ELI: http://data.europa.eu/eli/dec/2004/850/oj

15.12.2004   

EN

Official Journal of the European Union

L 368/28


COMMISSION DECISION

of 3 December 2004

amending Annexes I and II to Decision 2002/308/EC establishing lists of approved zones and approved farms with regard to one or more of the fish diseases viral haemorrhagic septicaemia (VHS) and infectious haematopoietic necrosis (IHN)

(notified under document number C(2004) 4553)

(Text with EEA relevance)

(2004/850/EC)

THE COMMISSION OF THE EUROPEAN COMMUNITIES,

Having regard to the Treaty establishing the European Community,

Having regard to Council Directive 91/67/EEC of 28 January 1991 concerning the animal health conditions governing the placing on the market of aquaculture animals and products (1), and in particular Articles 5 and 6 thereof,

Whereas:

(1)

Commission Decision 2002/308/EC (2) establishes the lists of approved zones and approved fish farms situated in non-approved zones with regard to certain fish diseases.

(2)

Austria, Germany, Italy and Spain have submitted the justifications for obtaining the status of approved farms in non-approved zones,with regard to VHS and IHN, for certain farms in their territory. The documentation provided shows that those farms meet the requirements of Article 6 of Directive 91/67/EEC. They therefore qualify for the status of approved farm in a non-approved zone and should be added to the list of approved farms.

(3)

Italy has notified positive finding of VHS in a part of a continental zone previously considered free of the disease. The zone does therefore no longer meet the requirements of Article 5 of Directive 91/67/EEC. The approved status for the continental zone as regards VHS should consequently be repealed.

(4)

Decision 2002/308/EC should therefore be amended accordingly.

(5)

The measures provided for in this Decision are in accordance with the opinion of the Standing Committee on the Food Chain and Animal Health,

HAS ADOPTED THIS DECISION:

Article 1

Decision 2002/308/EC is amended as follows:

1.

Annex I is replaced by the text in Annex I to this Decision.

2.

Annex II is replaced by the text in Annex II to this Decision.

Article 2

This Decision is addressed to the Member States.

Done at Brussels, 3 December 2004.

For the Commission

Markos KYPRIANOU

Member of the Commission


(1)  OJ L 46, 19.2.1991, p. 1. Directive as last amended by Regulation (EC) No 806/2003 (OJ L 122, 16.5.2003, p. 1).

(2)  OJ L 106, 23.4.2002, p. 28. Decision as last amended by Decision 2004/373/EC (OJ L 118, 23.4.2004, p. 49).


ANNEX I

‘ANNEX I

Zones approved with regard to the fish diseases viral haemorrhagic septicaemia (VHS) or infectious haematopoietic necrosis (IHN)

1.A.   Zones (1) in Denmark approved with regard to VHS

Hansted Å

Hovmølle Å

Grenå

Treå

Alling Å

Kastbjerg

Villestrup Å

Korup Å

Sæby Å

Elling Å

Uggerby Å

Lindenborg Å

Øster Å

Hasseris Å

Binderup Å

Vidkær Å

Dybvad Å

Bjørnsholm Å

Trend Å

Lerkenfeld Å

Vester Å

Lønnerup med tilløb

Slette Å

Bredkær Bæk

Vandløb til Kilen

Resenkær Å

Klostermølle Å

Hvidbjerg Å

Knidals Å

Spang Å

Simested Å

Skals Å

Jordbro Å

Fåremølle Å

Flynder Å

Damhus Å

Karup Å

Gudenåen

Halkær Å

Storåen

Århus Å

Bygholm Å

Grejs Å

Ørum Å

1.B.   Zones in Denmark approved with regard to IHN

Denmark (2).

2.   Zones in Germany approved with regard to VHS and IHN

2.1.   BADEN WÜRTTEMBERG (3)

Isenburger Tal from the source to the water outlet of the farm Falkenstein

Eyach and its tributaries from the sources to the first weir downstream situated near Haigerloch

Andelsbach and its tributaries from the sources to the turbine near Krauchenwies

Lauchert and its tributaries from the sources to the obstacle of the turbine near Sigmaringendorf

Grosse Lauter and its tributaries from the sources to the obstacle of the waterfall near Lauterach

Wolfegger Aach and its tributaries from the sources to the obstacle of the waterfall near Baienfurth

The water catchment area of ENZ, consisting of Grosse Enz, Kleine Enz and Eyach from their sources to the impassable barrier in the centre of Neuenbürg.

3.   Zones in Spain approved with regard to VHS and IHN

3.1.   REGION: AUTONOMOUS COMMUNITY OF ASTURIAS

Continental zones

All water catchment areas of Asturias.

Coastal zones

The entire coast of Asturias.

3.2.   REGION: AUTONOMOUS COMMUNITY OF GALICIA

Continental zones

The water catchment areas of Galicia:

including the water catchment areas of the river Eo, the river Sil from its source in the province of Léon, the river Miño from its source to the barrier of Frieira, and the river Limia from its source to the barrier Das Conchas

excluding the water catchment area of the river Tamega.

Coastal zones

The coastal area in Galicia from the mouth of the river Eo (Isla Pancha) to the the Punta Picos (mouth of the river Miño).

3.3.   REGION: AUTONOMOUS COMMUNITY OF ARAGON

Continental zones

The water catchment area of the river Ebro from its source to the dam of Mequinenza in the Community of Aragón

River Isuela from its source to the barrier of Arguis

River Flúmen from its source to the barrier of Santa María de Belsue

River Guatizalema from its source to the barrier of Vadiello

River Cinca from its source to barrier of Grado

River Esera from its source to the barrier of Barasona

River Noguera-Ribagorzana from its source to the barrier of Santa Ana

River Matarraña from its source to the barrier of Aguas de Pena

River Pena from its source to the barrier of Pena

River Guadalaviar-Turia from its source to the barrier of the Generalísimo in the province of Valencia

River Mijares from its source to the barrier of Arenós in the province of Castellón.

The other watercourses of the Community of Aragón are considered as a buffer zone.

3.4.   REGION: AUTONOMOUS COMMUNITY OF NAVARRA

Continental zones

The water catchment area of the river Ebro from its source to the dam of Mequinenza in the Community of Aragón

River Bidasoa from its source to its mouth

River Leizarán from its source to the barrier of Leizarán (Muga).

The other watercourses of the Community of Navarra are considered as a buffer zone.

3.5.   REGION: AUTONOMOUS COMMUNITY OF CASTILLA AND LEÓN

Continental zones

The water catchment area of the river Ebro from its source to the dam of Mequinenza in the Community of Aragón

River Duero from its source to the barrier of Aldeávila

River Sil

River Tiétar from its source to the barrier of Rosarito

River Alberche from its source to the barrier of Burguillo.

The other watercourses of the Autonomous Community of Castilla and León are considered as a buffer zone.

3.6.   REGION: AUTONOMOUS COMMUNITY OF CANTABRIA

Continental zones

The water catchment area of the river Ebro from its source to the dam of Mequinenza in the Community of Aragón

The water catchment areas of the following rivers from their source to the sea:

River Deva

River Nansa

River Saja-Besaya

River Pas-Pisueña

River Asón

River Agüera.

The water catchment areas of the rivers Gandarillas, Escudo, Miera y Campiazo are considered as a buffer zone.

Coastal zones

The entire coast of Cantabria from the mouth of the river Deva until the creek of Ontón.

3.7.   REGION: AUTONOMOUS COMMUNITY OF LA RIOJA

Continental zones

The water catchment area of the River el Rio Ebro from its sources to dam of Mequinenza in the Commune of Aragón.

4.A.   Zones in France approved with regard to VHS and IHN

4.A.1.   ADOUR-GARONNE

Catchment areas

The Charente basin

The Seudre basin

The basins of the coastal rivers in the Gironde estuary in the department of Charente-Maritime

The catchment areas of the Nive and the Nivelles (Pyrénées Atlantiques)

The Forges basin (Landes)

The catchment area of the Dronne (Dordogne), from the source to the Églisottes dam at Monfourat

The catchment area of the Beauronne (Dordogne), from the source to the Faye dam

The catchment area of the Valouse (Dordogne), from the source to the Étang des Roches-Noires dam

The catchment area of the Paillasse (Gironde), from the source to the Grand Forge dam

The catchment area of the Ciron (Lot et Garonne, Gironde), from the source to the Moulin-de-Castaing dam

The catchment area of the Petite Leyre (Landes), from the source to the Pont-de-l’Espine dam at Argelouse

The catchment area of the Pave (Landes), from the source to the Pave dam

The catchment area of the Escource (Landes), from the source to the Moulin-de-Barbe dam

The catchment area of the Geloux (Landes), from the source to the D38 dam at Saint-Martin-d’Oney

The catchment area of the Estrigon (Landes), from the source to the Campet et Lamolère dam

The catchment area of the Estampon (Landes), from the source to the Ancienne Minoterie dam at Roquefort

The catchment area of the Gélise (Landes, Lot-et-Garonne), from the source to the dam downstream of the confluence of the Gélise and the Osse

The catchment area of the Magescq (Landes), from the source to the mouth

The catchment area of the Luys (Pyrénées-Atlantiques), from the source to the Moulin-d’Oro dam

The catchment area of the Neez (Pyrénées-Atlantiques), from the source to the Jurançon dam

The catchment area of the Beez (Pyrénées-Atlantiques), from the source to the Nay dam

The catchment area of the Gave de Cauterets (Hautes-Pyrénées), from the source to the Calypso dam of the Soulom power station.

Coastal areas

The whole of the Atlantic coast between the northern boundary of the department of Vendée and the southern boundary of the department of Charente-Maritime.

4.A.2.   LOIRE-BRETAGNE

Continental zones

All catchment areas in the region of Brittany with the exception of the following catchment areas:

Vilaine

Aven

Ster-Goz

the downstream part of the catchment area of the Élorn

The Sèvre Niortaise basin

The Lay basin

The following catchment areas of the Vienne basin:

The catchment area of the river La Vienne, from the sources to the dam of Châtellerault in the department of La Vienne;

The catchment area of the river La Gartempe, from the sources to the dam (with a grid) of Saint Pierre de Maillé in the department of La Vienne;

The catchment area of the river La Creuse, from the sources to the dam of Bénavent in the department of l’Indre;

The catchment area of the river Le Suin, from the sources to the dam of Douadic in the department of l’Indre;

The catchment area of the river La Claise, from the sources to the dam of Bossay-sur-Claise in the department of l’Indre and Loire;

The catchment area of the brooks of Velleches and of des trois Moulins, from the sources to the dams of des trois Moulins in the department of La Vienne;

The basins of the Atlantic coastal rivers in the department of Vendée.

Coastal areas

The entire coast of Brittany with the exception of the following parts:

Rade de Brest;

Anse de Camaret;

The coastal zone between the “pointe de Trévignon” and the mouth of the river Laïta;

The coastal zone between the mouth of the river Tohon up to the border of the department.

4.A.3.   SEINE-NORMANDIE

Continental zones

The Sélune basin.

4.A.4.   REGION AQUITAINE

Catchment areas

The catchment area of river Vignac from the source to the barrier “la Forge”

The catchment area of river Gouaneyre from the source to the barrier “Maillières dam”

The catchment area of the river Susselgue from the source to the barrier “de Susselgue”

The catchment area of the river Luzou from the source to the barrier at the fish farm “de Laluque”

The catchment area of the river Gouadas from the source to the barrier at “l'Étang de la Glacière à Saint Vincent de Paul”

The catchment area of the river Bayse from its sources to the barrier at “Moulin de Lartia et de Manobre”.

4.A.5.   MIDI-PYRENEES

Catchment areas

The catchment area of river Cernon from the source to the barrier at Saint George de Luzençon

The catchment area of the river Dourdou from the sources of the Dourdou and Grauzon rivers to the impassable barrier at Vabres-l’Abbaye.

4.A.6.   L’AIN

The continental zone des étangs de la Dombes.

4.B.   Zones in France approved with regard to VHS

4.B.1.   LOIRE-BRETAGNE

Continental zones

The part of the Loire basin comprising the upstream part of the Huisne catchment area from the source of the water courses to the Ferté-Bernard dams.

4.C.   Zones in France approved with regard to IHN

4.C.1.   LOIRE-BRETAGNE

Continental zones

The following catchment area of the Vienne basin:

The catchment area of the l’Anglin, from the sources to the dams of:

EDF de Châtellerault on the river La Vienne, in the department of la Vienne;

Saint Pierre de Maillé on the river La Gartempe, in the department of la Vienne;

Bénavent on the river La Creuse, in the department of l’Indre;

Douadic on the river Le Suin, in the department of l’Indre;

Bossay-sur-Claise on the river La Claise, in the department of l’Indre and Loire.

5.A.   Zones in Ireland approved with regard to VHS

Ireland (4), excluding Cape Clear Island.

5.B.   Zones in Ireland approved with regard to IHN

Ireland (4).

6.A.   Zones in Italy approved with regard to VHS and IHN

6.A.1.   REGION OF TRENTINO ALTO ADIGE, AUTONOMOUS PROVINCE OF TRENTO

Continental zones

Zona Val di Fiemme, Fassa e Cembra: Water catchment area of the river Avisio, from the source to the artificial barrier of Serra San Giorgio situated in the Commune of Giovo

Zona Val delle Sorne: Water catchment area of the river Sorna from the source to the artificial barrier constituted by the hydroelectric power station located in the Chizzola (Ala) locality, before reaching the Adige river

Zona Torrente Adanà: Water catchment area of the river Adanà from the source to the artificial series of barriers situated downstream of the farm Armani Cornelio-Lardaro

Zona Rio Manes: Zone which collects the Rio Manes water down to a waterfall located 200 metres downstream of the farm “Troticoltura Giovanelli” located in the “La Zinquantina” locality

Zona Val di Ledro: The water catchment areas of the Massangla and Ponale rivers from their sources to the hydroelectric power plant at “Centrale” in the Commune of Molina di Ledro

Zona Valsugana: The water catchment area of the river Brenta from its sources to the Marzotto dam at Mantincelli in the Commune of Grigno

Zona Val del Fersina: The water catchment area of the Fersina river from its sources to the waterfall of Ponte Alto.

6.A.2.   REGION OF LOMBARDIA, PROVINCE OF BRESCIA

Continental zones

Zona Ogliolo: The water catchment area from the source of Ogliolo stream to the waterfall, situated downstream of the Adamello fish farm, where Ogliolo stream joins the Oglio river

Zona Fiume Caffaro: The water catchment area from the source of Cafarro stream to the artificial barrier situated 1 km downstream of the farm.

6.A.3.   REGION OF UMBRIA

6.A.4.   REGION OF VENETO

Continental zones

Zona Belluno: The water catchment area in the province of Belluno from the source of the stream Ardo to the downstream barrier (situated before the stream Ardo flows into the river Piave) of the farm Centro Sperimentale di Acquacoltura, Valli di Bolzano Bellunese, Belluno.

6.A.5.   REGION OF TOSCANA

Continental zones

Zona Valle del fiume Serchio: The water catchment area of the river Serchio from its sources to the barrier of Piaggione dam.

6.A.6.   REGION OF UMBRIA

Continental zones

Fosso di Terrìa: The water catchment area of the river Terrìa from its sources to the barrier below fish farm Ditta Mountain Fish, where the river Terrìa joins the river Nera.

6.B.   Zones in Italy approved with regard to VHS

6.B.1.   REGION OF TRENTINO ALTO ADIGE, AUTONOMOUS PROVINCE OF TRENTO

Continental zones

Zona Valle dei Laghi: Water catchment area of the lakes of San Massenza, Toblino and Cavedine to the downstream barrier in the south part of the lake of Cavedine leading to the hydro-electric power station located in the Torbole municipality.

6.C.   Zones in Italy approved with regard to IHN

6.C.1.   REGION OF UMBRIA, PROVINCE OF PERUGIA

Zona Lago Trasimeno: Lake Trasimeno.

6.C.2.   REGION OF TRENTINO ALTO ADIGE, AUTONOMOUS PROVINCE OF TRENTO

Zona Val Rendena: The water catchment area from the source of Sarca river to the dam of Oltresarca in the commune of Villa Rendena.

7.A.   Zones in Sweden approved with regard to VHS

Sweden (5):

excluding the area of the West Coast within a semicircle of 20 kilometres radius around the fish farm situated on the Island of Björkö, as well as the estuaries and the water catchment areas of the rivers Göta and Säve up to each of their first migration barrier (situated at Trollhättan and the inlet to the lake Aspen respectively).

7.B.   Zones in Sweden approved with regard to IHN

Sweden (5).

8.   Zones in the United Kingdom, the Channel Islands and The Isle of Man approved with regard to VHS and IHN

Great Britain (5)

Northern Ireland (5)

Guernsey (5)

The Isle of Man (5).’


(1)  The water catchment areas and the coastal areas belonging thereto.

(2)  Including all continental and coastal areas within its territory.

(3)  Parts of water catchment areas.

(4)  Including all continental and coastal areas within its territory.

(5)  Including all continental and coastal areas within its territory.


ANNEX II

‘ANNEX II

Fish farms approved with regard to the fish diseases viral haemorrhagic septicaemia (VHS) or infectious haematopoietic necrosis (IHN)

1.   Fish farms in Belgium approved with regard to VHS and IHN

1.

La Fontaine aux truites

B-6769 Gérouville

2.   Fish farms in Denmark approved with regard to VHS and IHN

1.

Vork Dambrug

DK-6040 Egtved

2.

Egebæk Dambrug

DK-6880 Tarm

3.

Bækkelund Dambrug

DK-6950 Ringkøbing

4.

Borups Geddeopdræt

DK-6950 Ringkøbing

5.

Bornholms Lakseklækkeri

DK-3730 Nexø

6.

Langes Dambrug

DK-6940 Lem St.

7.

Braenderigaardens Dambrug

DK-6971 Spjald

8.

Siglund Fiskeopdræt

DK-4780 Stege

9.

Ravning Fiskeri

DK-7182 Bredsten

10.

Ravnkær Dambrug

DK-7182 Bredsten

3.A.   Fish farms in Germany approved with regard to VHS and IHN

3.A.1.   LOWER SAXONY

1.

Jochen Moeller

Fischzucht Harkenbleck

D-30966 Hemmingen-Harkenbleck

2.

Versuchsgut Relliehausen der Universität Göttingen

(hatchery only)

D-37586 Dassel

3.

Dr. R. Rosengarten

Forellenzucht Sieben Quellen

D-49124 Georgsmarienhütte

4.

Klaus Kröger

Fischzucht Klaus Kröger

D-21256 Handeloh Wörme

5.

Ingeborg Riggert-Schlumbohm

Forellenzucht W. Riggert

D-29465 Schnega

6.

Volker Buchtmann

Fischzucht Nordbach

D-21441 Garstedt

7.

Sven Kramer

Forellenzucht Kaierde

D-31073 Delligsen

8.

Hans-Peter Klusak

Fischzucht Grönegau

D-49328 Melle

9.

F. Feuerhake

Forellenzucht Rheden

D-31039 Rheden

10.

Horst Pöpke

Fischzucht Pöpke

Hauptstraße 14

D-21745 Hemmoor

3.A.2.   THURINGIA

1.

Firma Tautenhahn

D-98646 Trostadt

2.

Fischzucht Salza GmbH

D-99734 Nordhausen-Salza

3.

Fischzucht Kindelbrück GmbH

D-99638 Kindelbrück

4.

Reinhardt Strecker

Forellenzucht Orgelmühle

D-37351 Dingelstadt

3.A.3.   BADEN-WÜRTTEMBERG

1.

Heiner Feldmann

Riedlingen/Neufra

D-88630 Pfullendorf

2.

Walter Dietmayer

Forellenzucht Walter Dietmayer

Hettingen

D-72501 Gammertingen

3.

Heiner Feldmann

Bad Waldsee

D-88630 Pfullendorf

4.

Heiner Feldmann

Bergatreute

D-88630 Pfullendorf

5.

Oliver Fricke

Anlage Wuchzenhofen

Boschenmühle

D-87764 Mariasteinbach-Legau 13 1/2

6.

Peter Schmaus

Fischzucht Schmaus, Steinental

D-88410 Steinental/Hauerz

7.

Josef Schnetz

Fenkenmühle

D-88263 Horgenzell

8.

Erwin Steinhart

Quellwasseranlage Steinhart

Hettingen

D-72513 Hettingen

9.

Hugo Strobel

Quellwasseranlage Otterswang

Sägmühle

D-72505 Hausen am Andelsbach

10.

Reinhard Lenz

Forsthaus

Gaimühle

D-64759 Sensbachtal

11.

Peter Hofer

Sulzbach

D-78727 Aisteig/Oberndorf

12.

Stephan Hofer

Oberer Lautenbach

D-78727 Aisteig/Oberndorf

13.

Stephan Hofer

Unterer Lautenbach

D-78727 Aisteig/Oberndorf

14.

Stephan Hofer

Schelklingen

D-78727 Aisteig/Oberndorf

15.

Hubert Schuppert

Brutanlage: Obere Fischzucht

Mastanlage: Untere Fischzucht

D-88454 Unteressendorf

16.

Johannes Dreier

Brunnentobel

D-88299 Leutkirch/Hebrazhofen

17.

Peter Störk

Wagenhausen

D-88348 Saulgau

18.

Erwin Steinhart

Geislingen/St.

D-73312 Geislingen/St.

19.

Joachim Schindler

Forellenzucht Lohmühle

D-72275 Alpirsbach

20.

Georg Sohnius

Forellenzucht Sohnius

D-72160 Horb-Diessen

21.

Claus Lehr

Forellenzucht Reinerzau

D-72275 Alpirsbach-Reinerzau

22.

Hugo Hager

Bruthausanlage

D-88639 Walbertsweiler

23.

Hugo Hager

Waldanlage

D-88639 Walbertsweiler

24.

Gumpper und Stoll GmbH

Forellenhof Rössle

Honau

D-72805 Liechtenstein

25.

Ulrich Ibele

Pfrungen

D-88271 Pfrungen

26.

Hans Schmutz

Brutanlage 1, Brutanlage 2, Brut- und Setzlingsanlage 3 (Hausanlage)

D-89155 Erbach

27.

Wilhelm Drafehn

Obersimonswald

D-77960 Seelbach

28.

Wilhelm Drafehn

Brutanlage Seelbach

D-77960 Seelbach

29.

Franz Schwarz

Oberharmersbach

D-77784 Oberharmersbach

30.

Meinrad Nuber

Langenenslingen

D-88515 Langenenslingen

31.

Anton Spieß

Höhmühle

D-88353 Kißleg

32.

Fischbrutanstalt des Landes Baden-Württemberg

Argenweg 50

D-88085 Langenargen Anlage Osterhofen

33.

Kreissportfischereiverein Biberach

Warthausen

D-88400 Biberach

34.

Hans Schmutz

Gossenzugen

D-89155 Erbach

35.

Reinhard Rösch

Haigerach

D-77723 Gengenbach

36.

Harald Tress

Unterlauchringen

D-79787 Unterlauchringen

37.

Alfred Tröndle

Tiefenstein

D-79774 Albbruck

38.

Alfred Tröndle

Unteralpfen

D-79774 Unteralpfen

39.

Peter Hofer

Schenkenbach

D-78727 Aisteig/Oberndorf

40.

Heiner Feldmann

Bainders

D-88630 Pfullendorf

41.

Andreas Zordel

Fischzucht Im Gänsebrunnen

D-75305 Neuenbürg

42.

Hans Fischböck

Forellenzucht am Kocherursprung

D-73447 Oberkochen

43.

Reinhold Bihler

Dorfstraße 22

D-88430 Rot a.d. Rot Haslach

Anlage: Einöde

44.

Josef Dürr

Forellenzucht Igersheim

D-97980 Bad Mergentheim

45.

Kurt Englerth und Sohn GBR

Anlage Berneck

D-72297 Seewald

46.

Fischzucht Anton Jung

Anlage Rohrsee

D-88353 Kisslegg

47.

Staatliches Forstamt Wangen

Anlage Karsee

D-88239 Wangen i.A.

48.

Simon Phillipson

Anlage Weissenbronnen

D-88364 Wolfegg

49.

Hans Klaiber

Anlage Bad Wildbad

D-75337 Enzklösterle

50.

Josef Hönig

Forellenzucht Hönig

D-76646 Bruchsal-Heidelsheim

51.

Werner Baur

Blitzenreute

D-88273 Fronreute-Blitzenreute

52.

Gerhard Weihmann

Mägerkingen

D-72574 Bad Urach-Seeburg

53.

Hubert Belser GBR

Dettingen

D-72401 Haigerloch-Gruol

54.

Staatliche Forstämter Ravensburg und Wangen

Altdorfer Wald

D-88214 Ravensburg

55.

Anton Jung

Bunkhoferweiher, Schanzwiesweiher und Häcklerweiher

D-88353 Kisslegg

56.

Hildegart Litke

Holzweiher

D-88480 Achstetten

57.

Werner Wägele

Ellerazhofer Weiher

D-88319 Aitrach

58.

Ernst Graf

Hatzenweiler

Osterbergstraße 8

D-88239 Wangen-Hatzenweiler

59.

Fischbrutanstalt des Landes Baden-Württemberg

Argenweg 50

D-88085 Langenargen

Anlage Obereisenbach

60.

Forellenzucht Kunzmann

Heinz Kunzmann

Unterer Steinweg 64

D-75438 Knittlingen

61.

Meinrad Nuber

Ochsenhausen

Obere Wiesen 1

D-88416 Ochsenhausen

62.

Bezirksfischereiverein Nagoldtal e.V.

Kentheim

Lange Steige 34

D-75365 Calw

63.

Bernd und Volker Fähnrich

Neumühle

D-88260 Ratzenried-Argenbühl

64.

Klaiber “An der Tierwiese”

Hans Klaiber

Rathausweg 7

D-75377 Enzklösterle

65.

Parey, Bittigkoffer — Unterreichenbach

Klaus Parey

Mörikeweg 17

D-75331 Engelsbran 2

66.

Farm Sauter

Anlage Pflegelberg

Gerhard Sauter

D-88239 Wangen-Pflegelberg 6

67.

Krattenmacher

Anlage Osterhofen

Krattenmacher, Hittelhofen

Gasthaus

D-8339 Bad Waldsee

68.

Fähnrich

Anlage Argenmühle

D-88260 Ratzenried-Argenmühle

Bernd und Volker Fähnrich

Von Rütistraße

D-8339 Bad Waldsee

69.

Gumpper und Stoll

Anlage Unterhausen

Gumpper und Stoll GmbH und Co.KG

Heerstraße 20

D-72805 Lichtenstein-Honau

70.

Durach

Anlage Altann

Antonie Durach

Panoramastraße 23

D-88346 Wolfegg-Altann

71.

Städler

Anlage Raunsmühle

Paul Städler

Raunsmühle

D-88499 Riedlingen-Pfummern

72.

König

Anlage Erisdorf

Sigfried König

Helfenstraße 2/1

D-88499 Riedlingen-Neufra

73.

Forellenzucht Drafehn

Anlage Wittelbach

Wilhelm Drafehn

Schuttertalstraße 1

D-77960 Seelbach-Wittelbach

74.

Wirth

Anlage Dengelshofen

Günther Wirth

D-88316 Isny-Dengelshofen 219

75.

Krämer, Bad Teinach

Sascha Krämer

Poststraße 11

D-75385 Bad Teinach-Zavelstein

76.

Muffler

Anlage Eigeltingen

Emil Muffler

Brielholzer Hof

D-78253 Eigeltingen

77.

Karpfenteichwirtschaft Mönchsroth

Fischzucht Karl Uhl

D-91614 Mönchsroth

78.

Krattenmacher

Anlage Dietmans

Krattenmacher, Hittelhofen

Gasthaus

D-8339 Bad Waldsee

79.

Bruthaus Fischzucht

Anselm-Schneider

Dagmar Anselm-Schneider

Grabenköpfel 1

D-77743 Neuried

3.A.4.   NORTH RHINE-WESTPHALIA

1.

Wolfgang Lindhorst-Emme

Hirschquelle

D-33758 Schloss Holte-Stukenbrock

2.

Wolfgang Lindhorst-Emme

Am Oelbach

D-33758 Schloss Holte-Stukenbrock

3.

Hugo Rameil und Söhne

Sauerländer Forellenzucht

D-57368 Lennestadt-Gleierbrück

4.

Peter Horres

Ovenhausen, Jätzer Mühle

D-37671 Höxter

5.

Wolfgang Middendorf

Fischzuchtbetrieb Middendorf

D-46348 Raesfeld

6.

Michael und Guido Kamp

Lambacher Forellenzucht und Räucherei

Lambachtalstraße 58

D-51766 Engelskirchen-Oesinghausen

3.A.5.   BAVARIA

1.

Peter Gerstner

(Forellenzuchtbetrieb Juraquell)

Wellheim

D-97332 Volkach

2.

Werner Ruf

Fischzucht Wildbad

D-86925 Fuchstal-Leeder

3.

Rogg

Fisch Rogg

D-87751 Heimertingen

4.

Fischzucht Graf

Anlage D-87737 Reichau

Fischzucht Graf GbR

Engishausen 64

D-87743 Egg an der Günz

5.

Fischzucht Graf

Anlage D-87727 Klosterbeuren

Fischzucht Graf GbR

Engishausen 64

D-87743 Egg an der Günz

6.

Fischzucht Graf

Anlage D-87743 Egg an der Günz

Fischzucht Graf GbR

Engishausen 64

D-87743 Egg an der Günz

7.

Anlage Am Großen Dürrmaul

D-95671 Bärnau

Andreas Rösch

Am Großen Dürrmaul 2

D-95671 Bärnau

8.

Andreas Hofer

Anlage D-84524 Mitterhausen

Andreas Hofer

Vils 6

D-8419 Velden

3.A.6.   SAXONY

1.

Anglerverband Südsachsen “Mulde/Elster” e.V.

Forellenanlage Schlettau

D-09487 Schlettau

2.

H. und G. Ermisch GbR

Forellen- und Lachszucht

D-01844 Langburkersdorf

3.A.7.   HESSEN

1.

Hermann Rameil

Fischzuchtbetriebe Hermann Rameil

D-34311 Naumburg OT Altendorf

3.A.8.   SCHLESWIG-HOLSTEIN

1.

Hubert Mertin

Forellenzucht Mertin

Mühlenweg 6

D-24247 Roderbek

3.B.   Fish farms in Germany approved with regards to IHN

3.B.1.   THURINGIA

1.

Thüringer Forstamt Leinefelde

Fischzucht Worbis

D-37327 Leinefelde

4.   Fish farms in Spain approved with regard to VHS and IHN

4.1.   REGION: AUTONOMOUS COMMUNITY OF ARAGON

1.

Truchas del Prado

Located in Alcala de Ebro, Province of Zaragoza (Aragón)

4.2.   REGION: AUTONOMOUS COMMUNITY OF ANDALUCIA

1.

Piscifactoría de Riodulce

D. Julio Domezain Fran. “Piscifactoría De Sierra Nevada S.L.” Camino de la Piscifactoría no 2, E-18313 Loja-Granada

2.

Piscifactoría Manzanil

D. Julio Domezain Fran. “Piscifactoría De Sierra Nevada S.L.” Camino de la Piscifactoría no 2, E-18313 Loja-Granada

5.A.   Fish farms in France approved with regard to VHS and IHN

5.A.1.   ADOUR-GARONNE

1.

Pisciculture de Sarrance

F-64490 Sarrance (Pyrénées-Atlantiques)

2.

Pisciculture des Sources

F-12540 Cornus (Aveyron)

3.

Pisciculture de Pissos

F-40410 Pissos (Landes)

4.

Pisciculture de Tambareau

F-40000 Mont-de-Marsan (Landes)

5.

Pisciculture “Les Fontaines d'Escot”

F-64490 Escot (Pyrénées-Atlantiques)

6.

Pisciculture de la Forge

F-47700 Casteljaloux (Lot-et-Garonne)

5.A.2.   ARTOIS-PICARDIE

1.

Pisciculture du Moulin du Roy

F-62156 Rémy (Pas-de-Calais)

2.

Pisciculture du Bléquin

F-62380 Séninghem (Pas-de-Calais)

3.

Pisciculture de Earls Feldmann

F-76340 Hodeng-au-Bosc

F-80580 Bray-lès-Mareuil

4.

Pisciculture Bonnelle à Ponthoile

Bonnelle, F-80133 Ponthoile

M. Sohier

26, rue George-Deray

F-80100 Abeville

5.

Pisciculture Bretel à Gezaincourt

Bretel, F-80600 Gezaincourt-Doulens

M. Sohier

26, rue George-Deray

F-80100 Abeville

5.A.3.   AQUITAINE

1.

SARL Salmoniculture de la Ponte — Station d'Alevinage du Ruisseau Blanc

Le Meysout F-40120 Arue

2.

L'EPST-INRA Pisciculture à Lees-Athas

Saillet et Esquit F-64490 Lees-Athas

INRA — BP-3F F-64310 Saint-Pee-sur-Nivelle

5.A.4.   DROME

1.

Pisciculture “Sources de la Fabrique”

40, Chemin de Robinson

F-26000 Valence

5.A.5.   HAUTE-NORMANDIE

1.

Pisciculture des Godeliers

F-27210 Le Torpt

2.

Pisciculture fédérale de Sainte-Gertrude

F-76490 Maulevrier

Fédération des associations pour la pêche et la protection du milieu aquatique de Seine-Maritime, 11

F-76490 Maulevrier

5.A.6.   LOIRE-BRETAGNE

1.

SCEA “Truites du lac de Cartravers”

Bois-Boscher

F-22460 Merléac (Côtes d'Armor)

2.

Pisciculture du Thélohier

F-35190 Cardroc (Ille-et-Vilaine)

3.

Pisciculture de Plainville

F-28400 Marolles-les-Buis (Eure-et-Loire)

4.

Pisciculture Rémon à Parné-sur-Roc

SARL Remon

21, rue de la Véquerie

F-53260 Parne sur Roc (Mayenne)

5.

Ésosiculture de Feins

Étang aux Moines

F-5440 Feins

AAPPMA

9, rue Kerautret-Botmel

F-35200 Rennes

5.A.7.   RHIN-MEUSE

1.

Pisciculture du ruisseau de Dompierre

F-55300 Lacroix-sur-Meuse (Meuse)

2.

Pisciculture de la source de la Deüe

F-55500 Cousances-aux-Bois (Meuse)

5.A.8.   RHONE-MEDITERRANEE-CORSE

1.

Pisciculture Charles Murgat

Les Fontaines

F-38270 Beaufort (Isère)

5.A.9.   SEINE-NORMANDIE

1.

Pisciculture du Vaucheron

F-55130 Gondrecourt-le-Château (Meuse)

5.A.10.   LANGUEDOC-ROUSSILLON

1.

Pisciculture de Pêcher

F-48400 Florac

Fédération de la Lozère pour la pêche et la protection du milieu aquatique

F-48400 Florac

5.A.11.   MIDI-PYRENEES

1.

Pisciculture de la source du Durzon

SCEA Pisciculture du Mas des Pommiers

F-12230 Nant

5.A.12.   ALPES-DE-HAUTE-PROVENCE

1.

Centre Piscicole de Roquebilière

F-06450 Roquebilière

Fédération des Alpes-Maritimes pour la pêche et la protection du milieu aquatique

F-06450 Roquebilière

5.B.   Fish farms in France approved with regard to VHS

5.B.1.   ARTOIS-PICARDIE

1.

Pisciculture de Sangheen

F-62102 Calais (Pas-de-Calais)

6.A.   Fish farms in Italy approved with regard to VHS and IHN

6.A.1.   REGION: FRIULI-VENEZIA GIULIA

The River Stella basin

1.

Azienda ittica agricola Collavini Mario

Via Tiepolo 12

I-33032 Bertiolo (UD)

N. I096UD005

2.

Impianto ittiogenico di Flambro di Talmassons

Ente tutela pesca del Friuli Venezia Giulia

Via Colugna 3

I-33100 Udine

The Tagliamento river basin

3.

SGM srl

SGM srl

Via Mulino del Cucco 38

Rivoli di Osoppo (UD)

4.

Impianto ittiogenico di Forni di Sotto

Ente tutela pesca del Friuli

Via Colugna 3

I-33100 Udine

5.

Impianto di Grauzaria di Moggio Udinese

Ente tutela pesca del Friuli

Via Colugna 3

I-33100 Udine

6.

Impianto ittiogenico di Amaro

Ente tutela pesca del Friuli

Via Colugna 3

I-33100 Udine

7.

Impianto ittiogenico di Somplago — Mena di Cavazzo Carnico

Ente tutela pesca del Friuli

Via Colugna 3

I-33100 Udine

6.A.2.   PROVINCIA: AUTONOMA DI TRENTO

The Noce basin

1.

Ass. Pescatori Solandri (Loc. Fucine)

Cavizzana

2.

Troticoltura di Grossi Roberto

Grossi Roberto

Via Molini n. 11

Monoclassico (TN)

N. 121TN010

The Brenta basin

3.

Campestrin Giovanni

Telve Valsugana (Fontane)

4.

Ittica Resenzola Serafini

Grigno

5.

Ittica Resenzola Selva

Grigno

6.

Leonardi F.lli

Levico Terme (S. Giuliana)

7.

Dellai Giuseppe-Trot. Valsugana

Grigno (Fontana Secca, Maso Puele)

8.

Cappello Paolo

Via Zacconi 21

Loc. Maso Fontane, Roncegno

The Adige basin

9.

Celva Remo

Pomarolo

10.

Margonar Domenico

Ala (Pilcante)

11.

Degiuli Pasquale

Mattarello (Regole)

12.

Tamanini Livio

Vigolo Vattaro

13.

Troticultura Istituto Agrario di S. Michele a/A.

S. Michele all'Adige

Sarca basin

14.

Ass. Pescatori Basso Sarca

Ragoli (Pez)

15.

Stab. Giudicariese La Mola

Tione (Delizia d'Ombra)

16.

Azienda Agricola La Sorgente s.s.

Tione (Saone)

17.

Fonti del Dal s.s.

Lomaso (Dasindo)

18.

Comfish S.r.l. (ex. Paletti)

Preore (Molina)

19.

Ass. Pescatori Basso Sarca

Tenno (Pranzo)

20.

Troticultura “La Fiana”

Di Valenti Claudio (Bondo)

6.A.3.   REGION: UMBRIA

Nera River Valley

1.

Impianto Ittiogenico provinciale

Loc Ponte di Cerreto di Spoleto (PG) — Public Plant (Province of Perugia)

6.A.4.   REGION: VENETO

Astico basin

1.

Centro Ittico Valdastico

Valdastico (Veneto, Province Vicenza)

River Lietta basin

2.

Azienda Agricola Lietta srl.

Via Rai 3

31010 Ormelle (TV)

N. 052TV074

River Bacchiglione basin

3.

Azienda Agricola Troticoltura Grosselle Massimo

Massimo Grosselle

Via Palmirona 18

Sandrigo (VI) N. 091VI831

4.

Biasia Luigi

Biasia Luigi

Via Ca'D'Oro 25

Bolzano Vic (VI) N. 013VI831

River Brenta basin

5.

Polo Guerrino,

Via S. Martino 51,

Loc. Campese,

I-36061 Bassano del Grappa

Polo Guerrino

Via Tre Case 4

I-36056 Tezze sul Brenta

River Tione in Fattole

6.

Piscicoltura Menozzi di Franco e Davide Menozzi S.S.

Davide Menozzi

Via Mazzini 32

Bonferraro de Sorga

River Tartaro/Tioner basin

7.

Stanzial Eneide

Loc Casotto

Stanzial Eneide

I-37063 Isola Della Scala VR

River Celarda

8.

Vincheto di Celarda

021 BL 282

M.I.P.A. Via Gregorio XVI, n. 8

I-32100 Belluno

River Molini

9.

Azienda Agricoltura Troticoltura Rio Molini

Azienda Agricoltura Troticoltura Rio Molini

Rio Molini 6

I-37020 Brentino Belluno

6.A.5.   REGION: VALLE D'AOSTA

River Dora Baltea basin

1.

Stabilimento ittiogenico regionale

Rue Mont Blanc 14, Morgex (AO)

6.A.6.   REGION: LOMBARDIA

1.

Azienda Troticoltura Foglio A.S.S.

Troticoltura Foglio Angelo.S.S.

Piazza Marconi 3

I-25072 Bagolino

2.

Azienda Agricola Pisani Dossi

Cascina Oldani, Cisliano (MI)

Giorgio Peterlongo

Via Veneto 20 — Milano

3.

Centro ittiogenico Unione Pesca Sportiva

della Provincia di Sondrio

Unione Pesca Sportiva della Provincia di Sondrio

Via Fiume 85, Sondrio

6.A.7.   REGION: TOSCANA

River Maresca basin

1.

Allevamento trote di Petrolini Marcello

Petrolini Marcello

Via Mulino Vecchio 229

Maresca — S. Marcello P.se (PT)

6.A.8.   REGION: LIGURIA

1.

Incubatoio Ittico provinciale — Masone Loc. Rio Freddo

Provincia di Genova

Piazzale Mazzini 2

I-16100 Genova

6.A.9.   REGION: PIEMONTE

1.

Incubatoio Ittico della valle di Peleussieres, Oulx (TO) cod. 175 TO 802

Associazione Pescatori Valsusa

Via Martiri della Libertà 1

I-10040 Caprie (TO)

7.   Fish farms in Austria approved with regard to VHS and IHN

1.

Alois Köttl

Forellenzucht Alois Köttl

A-4872 Neukirchen a.d. Vöckla

2.

Herbert Böck

Forellenhof Kaumberg

Höfnergraben 1

A-2572 Kaumberg

3.

Forellenzucht Glück

Erick und Sylvia Glück

Hammerweg 13

A-5270 Mauerkirchen

4.

Forellenzuchtbetrieb

St. Florian

Martin Ebner

St. Florian 20

A-5261 Uttendorf

5.

Forellenzucht Jobst

Alois Jobst

Bruggen 25

A-9761 Greifenburg’


Top