Accept Refuse

EUR-Lex Access to European Union law

This document is an excerpt from the EUR-Lex website

Document 32004D0458R(01)

Corrigendum to Commission Decision 2004/458/EC of 29 April 2004 amending Appendix B to Annex XII to the 2003 Act of Accession to include certain establishments in the meat, milk and fish sectors in Poland in the list of establishments in transition (OJ L 156, 30.4.2004)

OJ L 202, 7.6.2004, p. 39–54 (ES, DA, DE, EL, EN, FR, IT, NL, PT, FI, SV)

ELI: http://data.europa.eu/eli/dec/2004/458/corrigendum/2004-06-07/oj

7.6.2004   

EN

Official Journal of the European Union

L 202/39


Corrigendum to Commission Decision 2004/458/EC of 29 April 2004 amending Appendix B to Annex XII to the 2003 Act of Accession to include certain establishments in the meat, milk and fish sectors in Poland in the list of establishments in transition

( Official Journal of the European Union L 156 of 30 April 2004 )

Decision 2004/458/EC should read as follows:

‘COMMISSION DECISION

of 29 April 2004

amending Appendix B to Annex XII to the 2003 Act of Accession to include certain establishments in the meat, milk and fish sectors in Poland in the list of establishments in transition

(notified under document number C(2004) 1709)

(Text with EEA relevance)

(2004/458/EC)

THE COMMISSION OF THE EUROPEAN COMMUNITIES,

Having regard to the Treaty establishing the European Community,

Having regard to the Treaty of Accession of the Czech Republic, Estonia, Cyprus, Latvia, Lithuania, Hungary, Malta, Poland, Slovenia and Slovakia (1), and in particular Article 2(3) thereof,

Having regard to the Act of Accession of the Czech Republic, Estonia, Cyprus, Latvia, Lithuania, Hungary, Malta, Poland, Slovenia and Slovakia (2), and in particular Annex XII, Chapter 6, Section B, subsection I, point 1(e) thereto,

Whereas:

(1)

Annex XII, Chapter 6, Section B, subsection I, point 1(a) to the 2003 Act of Accession provides that the structural requirements laid down in Annex I to Council Directive 64/433/EEC of 26 June 1964 on health problems affecting intra-Community trade in fresh meat (3), in Annex I to Council Directive 71/118/EEC of 15 February 1971 on health problems affecting trade in fresh poultrymeat (4), in Annexes A and B to Council Directive 77/99/EEC of 21 December 1976 on health problems affecting intra-Community trade in meat products (5), in Annex I to Council Directive 94/65/EC of 14 December 1994 laying down the requirements for the production and placing on the market of minced meat and meat preparations (6), in Annex B to Council Directive 92/46/EEC of 16 June 1992 laying down the health rules for the production and placing on the market of raw milk, heat-treated milk and milk-based products (7) and in the Annex to Council Directive 91/493/EEC of 22 July 1991 laying down the health conditions for the production and the placing on the market of fishery products (8) are not to apply to establishments in Poland listed in Appendix B to Annex XII to the Act of Accession until 31 December 2006, subject to certain conditions.

(2)

In Poland, 200 more high-capacity meat establishments, 35 more milk-processing establishments and 24 more fish-processing establishments have difficulties in complying with the structural requirements laid down in Annex I to Directive 64/433/EEC, in Annex I to Directive 71/118/EEC, in Annexes A and B to Directive 77/99/EEC, in Annex I to Directive 94/65/EC, in Annex B to Directive 92/46/EEC and in the Annex to Directive 91/493/EEC, by 1 May 2004.

(3)

Accordingly those 259 establishments need time to finalize their upgrading process in order to be in full compliance with the relevant structural requirements laid down in Directives 64/433/EEC, 71/118/EEC, 77/99/EEC, 94/65/EC, 92/46/EEC and 91/493/EEC.

(4)

The 259 establishments, which are currently in an advanced state of upgrading, have given reliable guarantees that they have the necessary funds to correct their remaining shortcomings within a short time and have received a favourable opinion from the Polish General Veterinary Inspectorate, as regards the finalisation of their upgrading process.

(5)

For Poland, the detailed information regarding the shortcomings for each establishment is available.

(6)

In order to facilitate the transition from the existing regime in Poland to that resulting from the application of the Community veterinary legislation, it is justified therefore upon the request of Poland, to grant the 259 establishments a transitional period.

(7)

Due to the advanced stage of upgrading of the 259 establishments, the transitional period should be limited to a maximum of 12 months.

(8)

The Standing Committee on the Food Chain and Animal Health has been informed of the measures provided for in this Decision.

HAS ADOPTED THIS DECISION:

Article 1

1.   The establishments listed in the Annex to this Decision are added to the Appendix B referred to in Chapter 6, Section B, Subsection I, point 1(a) to Annex XII to the 2003 Act of Accession.

2.   For the establishments listed in the Annex, the rules foreseen in Annex XII, Chapter 6, Section B, Subsection I, point 1(b) to the Act of Accession are applicable.

Article 2

This Decision shall apply subject to and as from the date of the entry into force of the Treaty of Accession of the Czech Republic, Estonia, Cyprus, Latvia, Lithuania, Hungary, Malta, Poland, Slovenia and Slovakia.

Article 3

This Decision is addressed to the Member States.

Done at Brussels, 29 April 2004.

For the Commission

David BYRNE

Member of the Commission

ANNEX

Meat, milk and fish establishments in transition

Part 1

No

Veterinary approval number

Name and address of establishment

Sector: Meat

Date of compliance

Activity of the establishments

Fresh meat, slaughter, cutting

Meat productse

Minced meat, meat preparation

Cold store

1.

02010202

Przedsiębiorstwo Produkcyjno.Handlowo . Usługowe AD . POL, sp. j.,

x

x

 

 

31.1.2005

2.

02190117

Rolmeks, Spółka z o.o. ul. Kwiatowa 19 58.130 Żarów, Buków

x

 

 

 

31.10.2004

3.

04090202

Z.P.M. ‘.Bolan’ Bolesław Wojtasik

x

x

 

 

30.4.2005

4.

04140307

Przedsiębiorstwo Rolno .Drobiarskie ‘Sawdrob’ w Gródku Z. P. M Ubojnia Drobiu w Osiu

x

 

x

 

31.10.2004

5.

04090203

Przedsiębiorstwo Rolno.Przemysłowe, Spółka z o.o. w Rzadkwinie

x

x

 

 

31.10.2004

6.

04050204

P.P.H.U. Irex, Irena Jasinska

x

x

 

 

30.4.2005

7.

04090105

P.P.M. Marwoj, sp. j., Mielcarek.Przybylski

x

 

 

 

31.1.2005

8.

04040202

Zakład Mięsny Ritter, Kazimierz Ritter,

x

x

x

 

31.10.2004

9.

06030202

Zakład Przetwórstwa Mięsnego KOMPLEKS Stępień, Panasiuk. Stępień sp. j.

x

x

 

 

31.1.2005

10.

06040201

Masarnia z Ubojnią Stanisław Kurantowicz,

x

x

 

 

31.1.2005

11.

06050201

Zakład Przetwórstwa Mięsa ‘MATTHIAS’ Sp z o.o.

x

x

x

 

31.1.2005

12.

06080302

IMPERIAL Sp. z o.o.

x

x

 

 

31.10.2004

13.

06180201

Zakład Przetwórstwa Mięsnego spj. P. Zubrzycki, J.Zieliński

x

x

x

 

31.1.2005

14.

10010205

Zakład Przetwórstwa Mięsnego J.S.A.J. Mielczarek, sp. j.

x

x

 

 

31.4.2005

15.

10030201

Zakład Przetwórstwa Mięsnego Krzysztof Bartos

x

x

 

 

31.1.2005

16.

10030202

Zakład Wędliniarski i Ubojnia Grzegorz Kępa

x

x

x

 

31.10.2004

17.

10030204

Zakład Mięsny Wacław Szaflik,

x

x

 

 

31.10.2004

18.

10030205

Zakład Przetwórstwa Mięsnego KAWIKS Sp. j., Karol Chachulski, Wincenty Chachulski,

x

x

 

 

31.10.2004

19.

10080209

P.P.H. ‘Jamir’ Skup, Ubój, Przetwórstwo Mięsa,

x

x

 

 

31.1.2005

20.

10090302

Sp. j. LIWA Pajęczno,

x

 

 

 

31.1.2005

21.

10120204

Ubojnia Zwierząt Rzeźnych Zofia Polcyn, Hucisko

x

 

 

 

31.1.2005

22.

10120213

Przedsiębiorstwo Produkcyjno — Handlowo . Usługowe Bak . Pol Jan Bakalarz,

 

x

 

 

31.10.2004

23.

10120215

Zakład Przetwórstwa Mięsnego ‘Gaik’ — Andrzej Gaik,

x

x

 

 

31.10.2004

24.

10140204

Janina Stanisław Zalewscy P.P.H.U. Zakład Mięsny Borowina,

x

x

 

 

31.10.2004

25.

10180302

Zakłady Mięsne Makro Walichnowy sp. z o. o.,

x

x

x

 

31.1.2005

26.

10184001

Zakład Produkcji Konserw ‘, Marko . Pek’ sp. z o.o.

 

x

 

 

31.1.2005

27.

10190201

Gminna Spółdzielnia Samopomoc Chłopska,

x

x

 

 

31.10.2004

28.

10190204

Z.P. H. U. Ubojnia Masarnia, J.Karczmarek,

x

x

 

 

31.10.2004

29.

10190205

Zakład Mięsno.Wędliniarski POL.MAT, sp. z o.o.,

x

x

 

 

31.10.2004

30.

10200322

Przedsiębiorstwo Produkcyjno.Handlowe ALFA, Jan Chrzęst, Ignacy Karolak sp. j.,

 

x

 

 

31.1.2005

31.

12070104

Bogdan Grabiec i Wspólnicy sp.j.

x

 

 

 

31.1.2005

32.

12070211

P.P.H.U. ‘, Markam’ Andrzej Marek Skolarus

x

 

 

 

31.10.2004

33.

12070316

Zakład Produkcji Mięsno.Wędliniarskiej, Marek Florczak,

x

x

 

 

31.10.2004

34.

12100101

Ubojnia Zwierząt Rzeźnych Józef Chochorowski,

x

 

 

 

31.10.2004

35.

12100103

Ubojnia Zwierząt Kazimierz Mółka.

x

 

 

 

31.1.2005

36.

12100104

Zakład Usługowo.Handlowy Zakup Żywca, Ubój i Sprzedaż Mięsa, Mieczysław Gawlik,

x

 

 

 

31.10.2004

37.

12100105

Obrót Zwierzętami Rzeźnymi Skup i Ubój oraz Sprzedaż Mięsa Ireneusz Bieniek,

x

 

 

 

31.10.2004

38.

12100107

Skup i Ubój Zwierząt Rzeźnych Sp. J., Mikulec Czesław, Janusz, Paweł

x

 

 

 

30.4.2005

39.

12100108

Zakład Uboju Zwierząt Rzeźnych Jan Kołbon,

x

 

 

 

31.10.2004

40.

12100113

Handel Zwierzętami Rzeżnymi i Ubój ‘Antocel’, Antoni Słaby,

x

 

 

 

31.1.2005

41.

12110111

FIRMA KOJS, Mirosław Kojs,

x

 

 

 

31.1.2005

42.

12110201

‘BIELA’ Skup Ubój Zwierząt, Sprzedaż Hurtowa Mięsa, Handel Wyrobami Mięsnymi, Transport Ciężarowy, Stanisław Biela,

x

 

x

 

31.1.2005

43.

12120131

Ubój Zwierząt Rzeźnych, Skup, Sprzedaż Żywca i Mięsa, Stanisław Ogonek,

x

 

 

 

31.1.2005

44.

12120218

Z.P.M. Edmund Barczyk,

x

x

x

 

31.1.2005

45.

12133807

‘Lepro.Pol’ Sp.j. Ubój Zwierząt Rzeźnych, Hurtowa Sprzedaż Mięsa,

x

 

 

 

31.1.2005

46.

12620308

Zakład Garmażeryjno . Wędliniarski Stanisław Poręba,

x

x

 

 

31.10.2004

47.

14070204

Zakład Mięsny ‘Nowopol’ Sp. j. Odział:Garbatka Letnisko

x

x

 

 

30.4.2005

48.

14074201

RECREO Zakład Mięsny Maciej Antoniak

x

 

 

 

30.4.2005

49.

14230102

Rzeźnia Ubojnia, ZUH Jan Tomczyk,

x

 

 

 

30.4.2005

50.

14230202

Ubojnia Zwierząt Gospodarczych Andrzej Kazała

x

 

 

 

30.4.2005

51.

14250104

Zakład Masarski ‘SADEŁKO”Sp.j.

x

 

 

 

30.4.2005

52.

14250205

Przedsiębiorstwo Produkcyjno. Usługowo.Handlowe ‘DURO’ Sp. z o.o.

x

x

 

 

31.1.2005

53.

14250213

Zakład Masarski ‘KRAWCZYK’

x

x

 

 

31.10.2004

54.

14310352

Centrum Mięsne Eurosmak sp. z o.o.

x

 

 

 

31.10.2004

55.

14340314

SOBSMAK sp. z o.o.

x

x

 

 

31.10.2004

56.

14380301

Zakłady Mięsne ‘Ratyński i Synowie’ Sp.j.

x

x

 

 

30.4.2005

57.

16610101

‘Ubojnia’ A.J.K. Matejka sp. j.,

x

 

 

 

31.10.2004

58.

16610301

Zakład Przetwórstwa Mięsnego Matejka Joachim,

x

x

 

 

31.1.2005

59.

18030102

Ubojnia Zwierząt Rzeźnych P.P.M.‘Taurus’ Sp. z o.o.

x

 

 

 

31.1.2005

60.

18030105

Zakład Handlowo. Produkcyjno.Przetwórczy A.Leja i wspólnicy sp. j. w Jodłowej

x

 

 

 

31.1.2005

61.

18040205

Masarnia Radymno, ul. Szopena 5, 37,550 Radymno FPH sp. j.

x

x

 

 

31.10.2004

62.

18060302

Zakład Uboju i Przetwórstwa Mięsnego ‘Radikal’,

x

x

 

 

31.10.2004

63.

18110208

ZPM ‘Kabanos’, Sp. z o.o.,

x

 

 

 

31.1.2005

64.

18150201

ZPM H.A. Paśko sp. j.

x

x

 

 

31.10.2004

65.

18160206

ZM ‘Smak.Eko’ sp. z o.o.,

x

x

 

 

30.4.2005

66.

18190204

Zakład Przetwórstwo Mięsnego Marek Leśniak

x

x

x

 

30.4.2005

67.

20070205

APIS sp. j.

x

x

 

 

30.4.2005

68.

20110104

Rolsad Sp. z o.o.,

x

 

 

 

30.4.2005

69.

20120101

P.P.H.U. ‘Stan’

x

 

 

 

30.4.2005

70.

22020201

Zakład Rzeźnicko Wędliniarski, W. Gierszewski

x

x

x

 

30.4.2005

71.

22070301

Zakład Przetwórstwa Mięsnego W. Zieliński i Spółka, sp. j.

x

x

x

 

31.1.2005

72.

24030306

Zakład Przetwórstwa Mięsnego ‘Jan Bielesz’ sp. z o.o.

x

x

 

 

30.4.2005

73.

24060201

Zakład Masarski ME Jędrycha,

x

x

 

 

30.4.2005

74.

24060212

Z. P. U. Ubój i Przetwórstwo Mięsa, Jan Matyja,

x

x

 

 

31.10.2004

75.

24100315

P. H. U. “ADAM. POL”, Adam Gajdzik ul. Rolnicza 5,

 

x

 

 

30.4.2005

76.

24150201

Zakład Rzeźniczo.Wędliniarski B. M. Janeta sp. j.

x

x

x

 

30.4.2005

77.

24690317

‘,Selgros’ Sp. z o.o. Dział Produkcji Mięsa

x

 

x

 

31.10.2004

78.

24700302

Rzeźnictwo.Wędliniarstwo C. P. Poliwczak Zakład Pracy Chronionej,

x

x

x

 

31.10.2004

79.

24770301

P. P.U.H. Burakowski

x

x

 

 

31.10.2004

80.

24774002

Zakłady Mięsne ‘BRADO . 2’ S.A w Tomicach, Oddział nr 2 Ubojnia w Tomicach

 

 

x

 

31.10.2004

81.

26020104

‘POL.MIĘS’ Ubojnia Zwierząt, Mirosław Kwiecień

x

 

 

 

31.10.2004

82.

26020304

‘WIR’ Szproch i Pietrusiewicz Przetwórstwo Mięsa Spółka Jawna

x

x

 

 

30.4.2005

83.

26040202

Zakład Rolny i Przetwórstwa Mięsnego ‘JANPOL’ Jan i Grażyna Słomka, Sp. j.

x

x

x

 

31.10.2004

84.

26040209

Zakład Rzeźniczo.Wędliniarski, Zakład Nr 2,

x

x

x

 

31.1.2005

85.

26043804

Handel Mięsem — Ubój i Rozbiór Mięsa, H. Brela

x

 

 

 

31.10.2004

86.

26110203

Zakład Przetwórstwa Mięsnego ‘Jawor’ Janusz Stefański

x

x

 

 

31.1.2005

87.

28030202

ZPHU Sp.j., R. St. M. Kamińscy,

x

x

 

 

31.1.2005

88.

28030203

Zkład Przetwórstw Mięsnego Karscy Sp. j., Filia Uzdowo

x

x

x

 

31.1.2005

89.

28030204

Zakład Przetwórstwa Mięsnego Józef Malinowski

x

x

x

 

31.10.2004

90.

28070202

Masarnia Matis, Sp. z o.o.

x

x

 

 

31.1.2005

91.

28120101

Przedsiębiorstwo Wielobranżowe Kazimierz Pawlicki

x

 

 

 

31.1.2005

92.

28120102

GOLDMAS Sp. j. Szafarnia,

x

 

 

 

31.1.2005

93.

28140313

BIO.LEGIZ S.A., ul. Głowackiego 28, 10 . 448 Olsztyn Zakład w Jezioranach

 

x

 

 

31.10.2004

94.

28183803

Masarnia ‘Kurpianka’ Sp. j.,

x

 

 

 

31.10.2004

95.

30040204

Rzeźnictwo.Wędliniarstwo Z.J. Konarczak

x

 

 

 

31.1.2005

96.

30090302

Wyrób Wędlin i Wyrobów Wędliniarskich, Kazimierz Kołodziejczak,

x

x

 

 

31.10.2004

97.

30170601

Drop S.A

 

x

 

 

30.4.2005

98.

30240204

Rolniczy Kombinat Spółdzielczy im. Ludowego Lotnictwa Polskiego w Wilczynie,

x

x

 

 

31.1.2005

99.

32120201

Z.P.M. Eugeniusz Kowalczyk,

x

x

x

 

31.1.2005

100.

06030202

Zakład Przetwórstwa Mięsnego ‘Kompleks’, Stępień, Panasiuk, Stępień Sp. J. 22-110 Ruda Huta, Leśniczówka

x

x

 

 

31.1.2005

101.

06180201

Zakład Przetwórstwa Mięsnego Sp. J., Piotr Zubrzycki, Janusz Zieliński, w Kolonii Łaszczówka 49; 22-600 Tomaszów Lubelski

x

x

 

 

31.1.2005

102.

06040201

Masarnia z Ubojnią, Stanisław Kurantowicz, ul. Ceglana 25, Hrubieszów 22-500

x

x

 

 

31.1.2005

103.

06080302

Zakład Przetwórstwa Mięsnego w Kamionce firmy ‘IMPERIAL’ S.A., ul. Gospodarcza 27, 20 - 211 Lublin

x

x

 

 

31.10.2004

104.

06050201

ZPM ‘MATTHIAS’ Sp. z o.o. Kolonia Zamek 48 23-310 Modliborzyce

x

x

x

 

31.1.2005

105.

08030201

Rzeźnictwo i Wędliniarstwo Szczerba Augustyn ul.Polna 1, 66-300 Międzyrzecz

x

 

x

 

30.4.2005

106.

12060220

Firma ‘Świerczek’ Zakład Uboju, Rozbioru i Przetwórstwa Mięsa, 32-043 Skała, ul. Rzeźnicza 1.

x

 

 

 

31.1.2005

107.

12610316

‘KRAK — MIĘS’ J., Naruszewicz, ul. Makuszyńskiego 2A 31-752 Kraków

x

x

 

 

30.4.2005

108.

24050201

ZPU Tadeusz Marciniszyn Pniew, ul. Pyskowicka 2, 42-120 Pyskowice

x

 

 

 

30.4.2005

109.

24050302

Zakład Masarski H. Suchanek 44-120 Pyskowice, ul. Zaolszany 38 a

x

 

 

 

31.1.2005

110.

24704201

Firma Mięsno — Wędliniarska ‘AJPI’, Filia nr.1,2,3, 41-400 Mysłowice, ul. Oświęcimska 54

x

 

 

 

31.10.2004

111.

24163801

Ubojnia Zwierząt Rzeźnych G.Pałucha, M. Skipirzepa 42-480 Poręba, ul. Armii Krajowej 6

x

 

 

 

31.1.2005

112.

24170308

Zakład Przetwórstwa Mięsnego Marek Łoboda, 34-322 Gilowice 1 040

x

 

 

 

30.4.2005

113.

24100202

P.P.H. ‘HIT’ sp. z o.o. 43-229 Ćwiklice, ul. Spokojna 48

x

 

 

 

30.4.2005

114.

30220201

Ubojnia Masarnia Folmas Sp. z o.o. Rawicz Folwark 49

x

 

 

 

31.1.2005

115.

32610201

Pomorski Przemysł Mięsny ‘Agros Koszalin.S.A.’ 75-209 Koszalin ul. BoWiD 1

x

x

 

 

30.4.2005

116

0203806

‘Agro - Tusz’ Sp. j., A. Okaj, R. Kręgulewski, J. Głodowski, 55-106 Zawonia, Tarnowiec 92 A,

x

 

 

 

30.4.2005

117.

04113801

Przedsiębiorstwo Produkcyjno-Handlowo-Usługowe Eksport-Import, Roman Zalewski, Morawy, 88-210 Dobre

x

 

 

 

30.10.2004

118.

04630201

Przedsiębiorstwo Produkcyjno-Usługowo-Handlowe, ‘Masarnia z Ubojnią’, Czesław Hołubek 87-100 Toruń, ul. Wschodnia 19

x

x

 

 

30.4.2005

119.

04010205

Zakład Rzeźniczo-Wędliniarski, Krzysztof Kotrych, Śliwkowo 7, 87-731 Waganiec

x

x

 

 

30.4.2005

120.

04143806

Zakład Masarski Marek Rokita ul. Wyzwolenia 6, 86-181 Serock

x

 

 

 

30.4.2005

121.

04140305

CHMARZYŃSKI — Przemysł Mięsny i Handel Sp. z o. o. ul. Rynek 14, 86-150 Osie

x

x

 

 

31.10.2004

122.

04140207

Rzeźnictwo-Wędliniarstwo BKB Sp. z o. o., Cieleszyn, 86-120 Pruszcz

x

x

 

 

30.4.2005

123.

10010202

Rzeźnictwo-Wędliniarstwo Dominik Marczak, 97-400 Bełchatów, Dobrzelów 4

x

x

 

 

31.1.2005

124.

12090225

Zakład Uboju i Przetwórstwa Mięsnego ‘WĘDZONKA’ Józef Górka, 32-400 Myślenice, ul. Słowackiego 100

 

x

 

 

31.1.2005

125.

12160207

Zakład Przetwórstwa Mięsnego ‘ROL-PEK’ Leszek Roleski ul. Słoneczna 22, Zblitowska Góra, 33-113 Zgłobice

x

 

x

 

31.10.2004

126.

12110202

Firma ‘BATCZEW’, Stanisław Komperda, Zakład Masarski, Morawczyna 111, 34-404 Klikuszowa

x

x

 

 

30.4.2005

127.

14110203

Zakład Przetwórstwa Mięsnego ‘Getmor’ Tadeusz Mroczkowski Chrzanowo 28, 06-225 Rzewnie

x

x

 

 

30.10.2004

128.

14340309

‘Wisapis’ Zakład Mięsny — Andrzej Jurzyk, 05-200 Zielonka, ul. Bankowa 2

x

x

 

 

30.4.2005

129.

14240101

Ubój Trzody Chlewnej i Bydła Zbigniew Zaręba, Skórznice 32, 06-120 Winnica

x

 

 

 

30.4.2005

130.

18170201

ZMs ‘Beef-San’ S.A.w Sanoku 38-500 Sanok, ul. Orzeszkowej

x

x

 

 

30.4.2005

131.

18040202

Zakład Przetwórstwa Mięsnego ‘SZAREK’, 37-500 Jarosław, ul. Widna Góra 74A

x

x

 

 

31.1.2005

132.

22050303

Zakład Przetwórstwa Mięsnego ‘BALERONIK’ Ziegert Henryk, 83-300 Kartuzy, ul. Mściwoja II

x

x

 

 

30.4.2005

133.

22050309

GS ‘SCH’ Żukowo 83-330 Żukowo, ul.3-go Maja 9E

x

x

 

 

30.4.2005

134.

22060201

Zakłady Mięsne Kościerzyna Sp. z o.o., ul. Strzelecka 30/B 83-400 Kościerzyna

x

x

x

 

30.4.2005

135.

22060203

Zakład Mięsny Gminna Spółdzielnia ‘Samopomoc Chłopska’ w Karsinie ul. Długa 184, 83-440 Karasin

x

x

 

 

30.4.2005

136.

22123801

Zakład Mięsny Wiklino Dorota Jaworska, Andrzej Jaworsk, Spółka Jawna 76-200 Słupsk, Wiklino 2

x

 

 

 

30.4.2005

137.

22140301

‘P i A’ Sp. z o. o. 83-130 Pelplin, ul. Podgórna 8,

x

x

 

 

30.4.2005

138

24010317

Prywatny Zakład Mięsny ‘GAIK’, Sp. z o.o. 42-460 Najdziszów, ul. Topolowa 14

x

x

 

 

30.4.2005

139.

24010318

Przetwórstwo Mięsne Bogdan Szopa, 42-470 Siewierz, ul. Piłsudskiego 21

x

x

 

 

30.4.2005

140.

24750318

P.P.U.H. ‘PAT- TRADE’ Sp. z o.o., 41-200 Sosnoweic, ul. Kościuszkowców 16 b.

x

x

 

 

30.4.2005

141.

24750306

Zakład Rzeźniczo- Wędliniarski Bogdan Janik, 41-209 Sosnowiec, ul. Chmielna 14

x

x

 

 

30.4.2005

142.

24650301

Zakład Mięsny ‘ANTOSIK’ 41-300 Dąbrowa Górnicza, ul. Łącząca 39

x

x

 

 

30.4.2005

143.

24040206

Zakład Produkcyjno — Handlowy ‘ADMAR’ Siedlec, ul. Częstochowska 34, 42-253 Janów

 

x

 

 

30.4.2005

144.

2404020

PHP ‘YABRA’ Sp. z o.o. 42-297 Poraj, ul. Wschodnia 15 Zakład Przetwórstwa Mięsnego i Produkcji Konserw w Kamienicy Polskiej, ul. Konopnickiej 404 42-260 Kamienica Polska

 

x

 

 

30.4.2005

145.

24640307

P.P.H.U.‘ROMAN’ Eksport-Import Sp. z o.o. 42-200 Częstochowa, ul. Ks. Kordeckiego 85/87

 

x

 

 

31.1.2005

146.

24690306

P.P.H. ‘ROJBER’, Tomasz Rojek Sp.J., 40-479 Katowice, ul. Pszczyńska 10

x

 

 

 

31.1.2005

147.

2409030

Zakłady Mięsne ‘PORAJ’ Marian Pucek, 42-360 Poraj, ul. Nadrzeczna 11

x

x

 

 

30.4.2005

148.

24100201

Warsztat Rzeźniczo — Wędliniarski, F. Szostok 43-211 Czarków, ul. Boczna 1

x

x

x

 

30.4.2005

149.

4120102

Zakład Wędliniarski Andrzej Stania, 44-266 Świerklany, ul. Zygmunta Starego 14, Zakład Uboju Zwierząt w Jankowicach, ul. Sportowa 2, 44-264 Jankowice

x

 

 

 

30.4.2005

150.

4080201

RSP ‘PRZEŁOM’ — Masarnia 43-196 Mikołów — Bujaków, ul. Ks. Górka 144

x

x

 

 

30.4.2005

151.

4130301

Zakłady Mięsne Ryszard Wojtacha, 42-600 Tarnowskie Góry, ul. Nakielska 9/11

 

x

 

 

31.1.2005

152.

24150101

P.P.H-U Rzeźnictwo — Wędliniarstwo, Handel i Gastronomia, Tadeusz Kaczyna Zakład nr.1, 44-373 Wodzisław — Zawada, ul. Szybowa 1

x

 

 

 

30.10.2004

153.

4150304

PPUH ‘JANTAR’ Sp. z o.o. Zakład Masarniczy 44-370 Pszów, ul. Ks. Skwary 3

 

x

 

 

30.10.2004

154.

24150103

PPH ‘ROMA’ Romana Leks- Krzanowska 44-361 Syrynia ul. 3 Maja 74

x

 

 

 

30.4.2005

155.

4080307

Z.P.M. ‘KODRIN’ Henryk Serafin, 43-176 Gostyń, ul. Tyska 56 a

 

x

 

 

30.10.2004

156.

4780302

WarsztatWędliniarski, ‘Myrcik’ Sp. J., 41-800 Zabrze, ul. Paderewskiego 28-30

 

x

 

 

30.10.2004

157.

24164003

P.P.H.U. ‘JAN*M*JAN’ s.c., 42-400 Zawiercie, ul. Senatorska 13

 

x

 

 

31.1.2005

158.

4080305

Rzeźnictwo — Wędliniarstwo Grzegorz Zdrzałek 43-178 Ornontowice, ul. Leśna 2

x

x

 

 

30.4.2005

159.

28010103

Zakład Mięsny Bekon ul. Prusa 2, 11-210 Sępopol

x

 

 

 

30.4.2005

160.

0050303

Waldi Zakład Przetwórstwa Mięsnego, 62-065 Grodzisk Wielkopolski, ul. Powstańców Chocieszyńskich 97

x

x

x

 

30.4.2005

161.

0050202

Zakład Mięsno Wedliniarslki Paweł Matysiak, 62-067 Rakoniewice, Garbary 2a

x

x

 

 

31.1.2005

162.

0050212

Waldi ZPM Sp.j Rzeźnia Ptaszkowi, 62-065 Grodzisk Wielkopolski, Ptaszkowo 1A

x

 

 

 

31.10.2004

163.

0050304

ZPM Szajek, 62-066 Garnowo, ul. Poznańska 50b

x

x

x

 

31.1.2005

164.

0260103

Przedsiębiorstwo Prywatne WOJ.-MAR Rzeźnia w Manieczkach, 63-112 Brodnica, Manieczki, ul. Borecka 5.

x

 

 

 

31.10.2004

165.

0280102

PPH ROMEX Pachela Łęgowo, Rzeźnia Wągrowiec, 62-100 Wągrowiec, ul. Skocka 14

x

 

 

 

31.1.2005

166.

30020207

Zakład Rzeźniczo Wędliniarski 64-980 Trzcianka, Osiedle Domańskiego 39

x

x

 

 

31.1.2005

167.

2040306

Masarnia i Ubojnia, Bernard Uchman, 72-132 Mosty 52E

x

x

 

 

31.1.2005

168.

2040202

ZPM Grupa‘Farmer’, Ignacy Zaniewski, 72-200 Nowogard

x

x

 

 

31.1.2005

169.

2150201

Rzeźnictwo i Wędliniarstwo Elżbieta i Stanisław Zimorodzcy 78-400 Szczecinek Dalęcino 41A

x

x

 

 

30.4.2005

Fresh poultrymeat — Meat products

170.

4010501

Zakład Przemysłu Mięsnego ‘Dróbalex’ s.c. w Rudnikach

x

x

 

 

31.1.2005

171.

10143902

F.H. ‘Alma’ Ubój i Dzielenie Drobiu w Cieniach

x

 

 

 

30.4.2005

172.

2100401

PPH Drobeksan w Nowym Sączu Ubojnia Drobiu

x

 

 

 

31.1.2005

173.

4323901

Ejko E. Kolczyńska, J. Kolczyński w Radonicach

x

 

 

 

31.10.2004

174.

6064301

Ubojnia i Handel Drobiem ‘Ko - Ko’ Sp.j. w Świerczowie

x

 

 

 

31.1.2005

175.

6610501

Opolskie Zakłady Drobiarskie w Opolu

x

x

 

 

30.4.2005

176.

011050

Spółdzielnia Producentów Drobiu ‘Eko-Gril’ w Sokółce

x

 

 

 

31.10.2004

177.

4063903

‘Matyja’ Jolanta Matyja Ubojnia Drobiu, Bór

x

 

 

 

31.10.2004

178.

24690401

Firma Produkcyjno — Handlowa Hybro sp. z o.o. w Katowicach

x

 

 

 

30.4.2005

179.

28070503

Zakład Drobiarski ‘Lech Drob’ w Zalewie

x

 

 

 

31.10.2004

180.

0180601

Drop S.A. W Ostrowiu Wlkp.

x

x

 

 

31.1.2005

181.

0010501

PPHU ‘Kusy’, Przetwórstwo Mięsne, Spółka Jawna, 97-400 Bełchatów, Korczew 6a

x

x

 

 

30.4.2005

182.

0050501

Grupa Producentów Drobiu ‘BOBROWNIKI'’ Sp. z o.o., Bobrowniki, 99-418 Bełchów

x

 

 

 

30.4.2005

183.

0100531

Zakłady Drobiarskie, ‘DROB-BOGS’, Jacek Bogusławski Kaleń 5 97-320 Wolbórz

x

 

 

 

30.4.2005

184.

0160404

Specjalistyczne Gospodarstwo Rolne Mariola Tonder 97-217 Lubochnia Dabrowa 54

x

 

 

 

30.4.2005

185.

2053901

Ubojnia Drobiu Jerzy Piotrowski, Pępowo ul.Gdańska 118 83-330 Żukowo

x

 

 

 

30.4.2005

186.

2053905

A&B DROB Sp. z o.o. ul. Pod Elżbietowo 9 83-330 Żukowo

x

 

 

 

30.4.2005

187.

2120501

PUH — Ubojnia Drobiu,‘Hubart’, Piotr i Maria Powęzka Bruskowo Wielkie 24 76-206 Słupsk 8

x

x

 

 

31.1.2005

188.

4010402

Ubojnia Drobiu ‘Jolgus’ 42-583 Bobrowniki, ul. Akacjowa 203

x

 

 

 

30.4.2005

189.

4010401

Ubojnia Drobiu Kazimierz Daniliszyn, 42-580 Wojkowice ul. Gierymskiego 2

x

 

 

 

31.10.2004

190.

4700401

PPH ‘Szendera’ S. Szendera 41-408 Mysłowice, ul. Morgowska 5b

x

 

 

 

31.10.2004

191.

28090401

Zbigniew Jaworski Przedsiębiorstwo Wielobranżowe HASPO

x

 

 

 

31.10.2004

192

30293903

Ubojnia Drobiu Florian Merda, Kopanica, Jaromierz

x

 

 

 

30.4.2005

193.

30193901

Rzeźnia Drobiu Krystyna Skowrońska, Chrustowo43, Ujście

x

 

 

 

31.10.2004

194

30290401

PPHU Indrol sp.j. Rostarzewo, Wolsztyńska 68

x

 

 

 

31.10.2004

195

30210504

Ubojnia Drobiu Krystyna Hamrol, Dębienko, Stęszew

x

 

 

 

31.1.2005

196

30240501

Zakład Drobiarski ROWEX sp z o.o. Ostroróg

x

 

 

 

30.4.2005

Cold stores

197

16611101

Przedsiębiorstwo, Przemysłu Chłodniczego, ‘FRIGOPOL’ S.A.

 

 

 

x

30.4.2005

198

16611102

Chłodnia Olsztyn Sp. z o.o. Oddział Opole

 

 

 

x

30.4.2005

199.

24121101

POLARIS, Chłodnie Śląskie Sp. z o.o., Chłodnia

 

 

 

x

30.4.2005

200

14251101

Zakład Przetwórstwa Spożywczego ‘MAKÓW’ Sp. z o.o., Chłodnia Składowa Maków, ul. Lipowa 91 26-640 Skaryszew

 

 

 

x

30.4.2005

Part 2

No

Veterinary approval number

Name and address of establishment

Sector: Milk

Date of compliance

Activity of the establishments

Milk and milk-based products

1.

2251601

Okręgowa Spółdzielnia Mleczarska w Zgorzelcu

x

31.10.2004

2.

6071601

Okręgowa Spółdzielnia Mleczarska; 23-200 Kraśnik,

x

31.1.2005

3.

6081601

Okręgowa Spółdzielnia Mleczarska w Lubartowie

x

31.1.2005

4.

6081602

Spółdzielnia Mleczarska ‘Michowianka’;Michów

x

31.1.2005

5.

06641601

Zamojska Spółdzielnia Mleczarska; Zamość

x

31.1.2005

6.

10031601

Okręgowa Spółdzielnia Mleczarska Łask

x

30.4.2005

7.

2051604

Spółdzielnia Mleczarska w Łużnej

x

31.10.2004

8.

12101602

Zakład Produkcji Mleczarskiej Z.J.J.Dominik Sp.j.

x

31.1.2005

9.

2631604

‘MLEKTAR’ S.A.

x

31.1.2005

10.

4021601

Ciechanowska Spółdzielnia Mleczarska w Ciechanowie

x

30.4.2005

11.

4031601

Okręgowa Spółdzielnia Mleczarska w Garwolinie

x

30.4.2005

12.

14091601

‘Mleko’ spółka z o.o. w Lipsku

x

31.1.2005

13.

14151602

Okręgowa Spółdzielnia Mleczarska, Zakład Produkcyjny Ostrołęka

x

30.04.2005

14.

6091601

‘’JAL Zakład Produkcyjno Usługowy Sp.j.

x

31.10.2004

15.

4091601

Okręgowa Spółdzielnia Mleczarska w Myszkowie

x

31.1.2005

16.

8621604

‘Olmlek’ Sp. z o. o., Olsztyn

x

31.1.2005

17.

30211602

Bukowsko Grodziska SM ZP w Buku

x

30.4.2005

18.

30641601

Mleczarnia Naramowice Sp.z o.o. w Poznaniu

x

30.4.2005

19.

32091601

Spółdzielnia Mleczarska ‘Mlekosz’ w Koszalinie Serownia w Bobolicach

x

30.4.2005

20.

32611601

Spółdzielnia Mleczarska ‘Mlekosz’ Zakład Mleczarski w Koszalinie

x

30.4.2005

21.

04041602

Spółdzielnia Mleczarska w Listwie, 86-230 Lisewo ul. Chełmińska 48

x

30.4.2005

22.

04141602

Spółdzielnia Mleczarska ul. Podgórna 11, 86-140 Drzycim

x

31.1.2005

23.

10081603

Łódzka Spóldzielnia Mleczarska Oddział Produkcyjny Puczniew

x

31.4.2005

24.

10111602

Spóldzielnia Mleczarska 99-220 Wartkowice ul.Spóldzielcza 3

x

30.4.2005

191.

12071601

OSM w Limanowej Ul. Starodworska 6 Zakład produkcyjny Limanowa

x

31.3.2005

26.

12071603

OSM w Limanowej Zakład Produkcyjny Tymbark

x

30.4.2005

27.

16011603

Okręgowa Spółdzielnia Mleczarska w Brzegu Oddział Produkcyjny w Lewinie, Brzeskim ul.Marii Konopnickiej 1, 49-340 Lewin Brzeski

x

30.4.2005

28.

22011601

Zakład Produkcyjno-Handlowy ‘SER-MILK’ J. Kazubska, S. Kazubski, Zieliń 1, 77-235 Trzebielino

x

30.4.2005

29.

22051601

Okręgowa Spółdzielnia Mleczarska 83-300 Kartuzy ul. Mściwoja II1

x

30.4. 2005

30.

30631601

OSM Rawicz Zakład Produkcyjno Handlowy w Lesznie

x

31.10.2004

31.

32011601

Okręgowa Spółdzielnia Mleczarska, 78 — 200 Białogard, ul. Chocimska 2

x

30.4.2005

32.

32151603

Mleczarnia, Irena Kostyła 78-445 Łubowo, ul. Strzelecka 5

x

30.4.2005

33.

32161601

Okręgowa Spółdzielnia Mleczarska, 78 — 200 Białogard. Topialnia Serów Rąbino

x

30.4.2005

34.

06141601

Spółdzielnia Mleczarska ‘Kurów’, 24 - 170 Kurów, ul. I-ej Armii Wojska Polskiego 66

x

30.4.2005

35.

14361601

Rolnicza Spółdzielnia Mleczarska ‘Rolmlecz’ w Radomiu, Zakład Mleczarski w Zwoleniu, ul. Puławska 88, 26-700 Zwoleń

x

30.4.2005

Part 3

No

Veterinary approval number

Name and address of establishment

Sector: Fish

Date of compliance

Activity of the establishments

Fish and fish products

1.

02251801

Firma Produkcyjno Handlowa ‘HELENA’

x

30.9.2004

2.

06621801

P.P.H. ‘AMIKA’ Zakład Przetwórstwa Rybnego

x

31.1.2005

3.

14251802

PPH ‘MARK’ M.K. Szczęsny

x

31.10.2004

4.

22021802

R.M. Jacek Schomburg Zakład w Brusach

x

30.4.2005

5.

24091801

‘SONA’, Sp. z o.o.

x

30.4.2005

6.

26611801

PPH ‘HORN’, Sp. z o.o.

x

31.10.2004

7.

28141802

Gospodarstwo Rybackie Sp. z o.o. w likwidacji Przetwórnia Ryb w Rusi

x

31.10.2004

8.

32161803

Zakład Przetwórstwa Spożywczego ‘SOLAR’ Sp. Jawna, E. i M. Dziobak

x

30.4.2005

9.

32161807

Przedsiębiorstwo Wielobranżowe ‘HEST’

x

31.10.2004

10.

02641801

‘REX’ P. P. H. i U. Przetwórnia Artykułów Spożywczych i Ryb, Roman Boniewski, ul. Łanowa 2, 52-311 Wrocław

x

30.4.2005

11.

12061804

Zakład Przetwórstwa Rybnego ‘KRAK — FISH’, Marek Piekara, Antoni Solecki, S.J. Poskwitów 136

x

31.1.2005

12.

22051804

Handel i Przetwórstwo Ryb ‘Belona’, Helena Wenta ul. Piwna 21 83-340 Sierakowice

x

30.4.2005

12.

22061801

Rybołówstwo Morskie, Jacek Schomburg, z siedzibą w Helu Zakład w Karsinie, ul. Długa 29, 83-440 Karsin

x

30.4.2005

14.

22081811

PHU Przetwórstwo Rybne BOJA, 84-300 Lębork, ul. Majkowskiego 2

x

30.4.2005

15.

22111820

Zakład Rybny ‘ARPOL’ 84 — 120 Władysławowo, ul. Portowa 5

x

30.4.2005

16.

22111844

Przetwórstwo Ryb oraz Handel Obwoźny Halina Szymańska 84-120 Władysławowo, ul. Róży Wiatrów 24

x

30.4.2005

17.

22141803

Przetwórnia Ryb ‘Kamila’ Kolonia Ostrowicka 83-135 Mała Karczma

x

30.4.2005

18.

22151804

‘REDRYB’ mgr Helena Truszkowska, 84-240 Reda, ul. Spółdzielcza 13

x

30.4.2005

19.

22151805

Firma Produkcyjno-Handlowa ‘MAS’, Warszkowo Młyn, 84-106 Leśniewo

x

30.4.2005

20.

22151814

DanPol fish Sp.z o.o., ul. Robakowska 75, 84-241 Gościcino

x

30.4.2005

21.

32151801

‘Rybpol’ Spółka Jawna 78-422 Gwda Wielka, Strażacko

x

30.4.2005

22.

06621801

Przedsiębiorstwo Produkcyjno — Handlowe ‘AMIKA’ Zakład Przetwórstwa Rybnego 22-100 Chełm ul. Rejowiecka 169

x

31.1.2005

23.

24141801

‘ADMIRAŁ’ Sp. z o.o. 43-143 Lędziny, ul. Pokoju 20

x

31.10.2004

241.

24141802

‘BIG _ FISH’ Sp. z o.o. Zakład Produkcyjny, 43-143 Lędziny, ul. Pokoju 5

x

31.1.2005


(1)  OJ L 236, 23.9.2003, p. 17

(2)  OJ L 236, 23.9.2003, p. 33

(3)  OJ 121, 29.7.1964, p. 2012/64. Directive as last amended by the 2003 Act of Accession.

(4)  OJ L 55, 8.3.1971, p.23. Directive as last amended by Regulation (EC) No 807/2003 (OJ L 122. 16.5.2003, p. 36).

(5)  OJ L 26, 31.1.1977, p. 85. Directive as last amended by Regulation (EC) No 807/2003.

(6)  OJ L 368, 31.12.1994, p. 10. Directive as amended by Regulation (EC) No 806/2003 (OJ L 122, 16.5.2003, p. 1).

(7)  OJ L 268, 14.9.1992, p. 1. Directive as amended by Regulation (EC) No 807/2003.

(8)  OJ L 268, 24.9.1991, p. 15. Directive as amended by Regulation (EC) No 806/2003.


Top