Accept Refuse

EUR-Lex Access to European Union law

Back to EUR-Lex homepage

This document is an excerpt from the EUR-Lex website

Document C2018/038/03

Minutes of the sitting of 17 May 2017

OJ C 38, 1.2.2018, p. 47–102 (BG, ES, CS, DA, DE, ET, EL, EN, FR, HR, IT, LV, LT, HU, MT, NL, PL, PT, RO, SK, SL, FI, SV)

1.2.2018   

EN

Official Journal of the European Union

C 38/47


17 May 2017
MINUTES OF THE SITTING OF 17 MAY 2017

(2018/C 38/03)

Contents

1.

Opening of the sitting 51

2.

Statement by the President 51

3.

Debate on cases of breaches of human rights, democracy and the rule of law (announcement of motions for resolutions tabled) 51

4.

European Qualifications Framework for lifelong learning (motions for resolutions tabled) 53

5.

Situation in Hungary (motions for resolutions tabled) 53

6.

Conclusions of the European Council meeting of 29 April 2017 (debate) 54

7.

Negotiations ahead of Parliament's first reading (Rule 69c) 54

8.

Preparation of the G7 Summit (debate) 55

9.

Formal sitting — United Nations 55

10.

Voting time 55

10.1.

Mobilisation of the European Globalisation Adjustment Fund: application EGF/2016/008 FI/Nokia Network Systems (Rule 150) (vote) 56

10.2.

Annual report 2014 on subsidiarity and proportionality (Rule 150) (vote) 56

10.3.

FinTech: the influence of technology on the future of the financial sector */***I (Rule 150) (vote) 56

10.4.

Automated data exchange with regard to vehicle registration data in Croatia * (vote) 56

10.5.

Objection to a delegated act: Identifying high-risk third countries with strategic deficiencies (vote) 57

10.6.

Objection pursuant to Rule 106: GMO cotton GHB119 (vote) 57

10.7.

Objection pursuant to Rule 106: GMO maize DAS-40278-9 (vote) 57

10.8.

Situation in Hungary (vote) 58

10.9.

European Qualifications Framework for lifelong learning (vote) 58

11.

Explanations of vote 58

12.

Corrections to votes and voting intentions 59

13.

Approval of the minutes of the previous sitting 59

14.

Implementing measures (Rule 106) 59

15.

Delegated acts (Rule 105(6)) 60

16.

Powers and control of the European Central Bank (topical debate) 60

17.

Cross-border portability of online content services in the internal market ***I (debate) 61

18.

Implementation of Regulation (EU) 2017/458 regarding the reinforcement of checks against relevant databases at external borders (debate) 61

19.

Road transport in the European Union (debate) 62

20.

Implementation of the EU-Korea Free Trade Agreement (debate) 63

21.

State of play of the implementation of the Sustainability Compact in Bangladesh (debate) 63

22.

Agreement between the EU, Iceland, Liechtenstein and Norway on an EEA Financial Mechanism 2014-2021 — Increase in Norwegian duties on agricultural products/recent negotiations on the fish trade protocol (debate) 64

23.

Agenda of the next sitting 64

24.

Closure of the sitting 64
ATTENDANCE REGISTER 65

ANNEX I

RESULT OF VOTES 67

1.

Mobilisation of the European Globalisation Adjustment Fund: application EGF/2016/008 FI/Nokia Network Systems 67

2.

Annual report 2014 on subsidiarity and proportionality 67

3.

FinTech: the influence of technology on the future of the financial sector 68

4.

Automated data exchange with regard to vehicle registration data in Croatia * 68

5.

Objection to a delegated act: Identifying high-risk third countries with strategic deficiencies 68

6.

Objection pursuant to Rule 106: GMO cotton GHB119 68

7.

Objection pursuant to Rule 106: GMO maize DAS-40278-9 69

8.

Situation in Hungary 69

9.

European Qualifications Framework for lifelong learning 70

ANNEX II

RESULT OF ROLL-CALL VOTES 71

1.

A8-0196/2017 — Petri Sarvamaa — Single vote 71

2.

A8-0114/2017 — Sajjad Karim — Single vote 72

3.

A8-0176/2017 — Cora van Nieuwenhuizen — Single vote 74

4.

A8-0171/2017 — Claude Moraes — Draft Council Decision 75

5.

B8-0294/2017 — Resolution 77

6.

B8-0293/2017 — Resolution 78

7.

B8-0292/2017 — Resolution 80

8.

B8-0295/2017 — Am 5 82

9.

B8-0295/2017 — Am 1 83

10.

B8-0295/2017 — Am 6 85

11.

B8-0295/2017 — § 7 86

12.

B8-0295/2017 — Resolution 88

13.

B8-0298/2017 — Am 9 90

14.

B8-0298/2017 — Am 12 91

15.

B8-0298/2017 — Am 13 93

16.

B8-0298/2017 — § 26/1 94

17.

B8-0298/2017 — Am 1 96

18.

B8-0298/2017 — Am 2 97

19.

B8-0298/2017 — Recital G 99

20.

B8-0298/2017 — Am 6 101

Minutes of the sitting of 17 May 2017

IN THE CHAIR: Antonio TAJANI

President

1.   Opening of the sitting

The sitting opened at 9.10.

2.   Statement by the President

The President made a statement on the occasion of the International Day Against Homophobia and Transphobia and noted that Parliament would be voting the following day on motions for resolutions to wind up the debate on the implementation of the Council's LGBTI Guidelines, particularly in relation to the persecution of (perceived) homosexual men in Chechnya, Russia (minutes of 16.5.2017, item 13).

3.   Debate on cases of breaches of human rights, democracy and the rule of law (announcement of motions for resolutions tabled)

In accordance with Rule 135, the following Members or political groups had requested that such a debate be held on the following motions for resolutions:

I.

Zambia, particularly the case of Hakainde Hichilema (2017/2681(RSP))

Charles Tannock, Karol Karski, Ryszard Antoni Legutko, Ryszard Czarnecki, Tomasz Piotr Poręba, Raffaele Fitto, Arne Gericke, Angel Dzhambazki, Geoffrey Van Orden, Ruža Tomašić, Anna Elżbieta Fotyga, Monica Macovei and Notis Marias, on behalf of the ECR Group, on Zambia, particularly the case of Hakainde Hichilema (B8-0361/2017);

Jordi Solé, Maria Heubuch, Heidi Hautala, Judith Sargentini, Bart Staes, Igor Šoltes, Bodil Valero, Florent Marcellesi and Ernest Urtasun, on behalf of the Verts/ALE Group, Ignazio Corrao, Fabio Massimo Castaldo and Rolandas Paksas, on behalf of the EFDD Group, on Zambia, particularly the case of Hakainde Hichilema (B8-0363/2017);

Elena Valenciano, Victor Boștinaru, Soraya Post and Cécile Kashetu Kyenge, on behalf of the S&D Group, on Zambia, particularly the case of Hakainde Hichilema (B8-0365/2017);

Maria Lidia Senra Rodríguez, Ángela Vallina, Javier Couso Permuy, Paloma López Bermejo, Malin Björk, Lola Sánchez Caldentey, Miguel Urbán Crespo, Tania González Peñas, Estefanía Torres Martínez, Xabier Benito Ziluaga, Kateřina Konečná, Jiří Maštálka, Merja Kyllönen, Marie-Christine Vergiat, Neoklis Sylikiotis, Takis Hadjigeorgiou, Barbara Spinelli, Helmut Scholz, Stelios Kouloglou and Dimitrios Papadimoulis, on behalf of the GUE/NGL Group, on Zambia, particularly the case of Hakainde Hichilema (B8-0366/2017);

Cristian Dan Preda, Bogdan Brunon Wenta, Deirdre Clune, Mariya Gabriel, Pavel Svoboda, Tunne Kelam, Milan Zver, Krzysztof Hetman, Dubravka Šuica, Maurice Ponga, Sven Schulze, Stanislav Polčák, Lefteris Christoforou, Marijana Petir, Claude Rolin, Ivan Štefanec, Tomáš Zdechovský, Eva Maydell, Csaba Sógor, Adam Szejnfeld, Patricija Šulin, Sandra Kalniete, Ivana Maletić, Brian Hayes, Luděk Niedermayer, Elisabetta Gardini, Željana Zovko, Laima Liucija Andrikienė, Andrey Kovatchev, Jiří Pospíšil, Mairead McGuinness, José Ignacio Salafranca Sánchez-Neyra, Roberta Metsola, Francisco José Millán Mon, Ramón Luis Valcárcel Siso, Seán Kelly and Inese Vaidere, on behalf of the PPE Group, on Zambia, particularly the case of Hakainde Hichilema (B8-0368/2017);

Catherine Bearder, Izaskun Bilbao Barandica, Nedzhmi Ali, Petras Auštrevičius, Beatriz Becerra Basterrechea, Dita Charanzová, Marielle de Sarnez, Gérard Deprez, Martina Dlabajová, Nathalie Griesbeck, Marian Harkin, Ivan Jakovčić, Petr Ježek, Ilhan Kyuchyuk, Louis Michel, Javier Nart, Urmas Paet, Maite Pagazaurtundúa Ruiz, Jozo Radoš, Frédérique Ries, Robert Rochefort, Marietje Schaake, Jasenko Selimovic, Hannu Takkula, Pavel Telička, Johannes Cornelis van Baalen, Hilde Vautmans, Paavo Väyrynen, Cecilia Wikström and Valentinas Mazuronis, on behalf of the ALDE Group, on Zambia, particularly the case of Hakainde Hichilema B8-0372/2017).

II.

Ethiopia, notably the case of Dr Merera Gudina (2017/2682(RSP))

Charles Tannock, Karol Karski, Ryszard Antoni Legutko, Ryszard Czarnecki, Tomasz Piotr Poręba, Notis Marias, Ruža Tomašić, Jussi Halla-aho, Raffaele Fitto, Arne Gericke, Angel Dzhambazki, Pirkko Ruohonen-Lerner, Branislav Škripek and Monica Macovei, on behalf of the ECR Group, on Ethiopia, notably the case of Dr Merera Gudina (B8-0369/2017);

Ignazio Corrao, Fabio Massimo Castaldo, Rolandas Paksas and Piernicola Pedicini, on behalf of the EFDD Group, on Ethiopia, notably the case of Dr Merera Gudina (B8-0371/2017);

Jordi Solé, Maria Heubuch, Heidi Hautala, Judith Sargentini, Bart Staes, Igor Šoltes, Bodil Valero, Florent Marcellesi and Ernest Urtasun, on behalf of the Verts/ALE Group, on Ethiopia, notably the case of Dr Merera Gudina (B8-0373/2017);

Elena Valenciano, Victor Boștinaru, Soraya Post and Ana Gomes, on behalf of the S&D Group, on Ethiopia, notably the case of Dr Merera Gudina (B8-0374/2017);

Marie-Christine Vergiat, Malin Björk, Patrick Le Hyaric, Paloma López Bermejo, Merja Kyllönen, Lola Sánchez Caldentey, Estefanía Torres Martínez, Tania González Peñas, Miguel Urbán Crespo, Xabier Benito Ziluaga, Barbara Spinelli, Dimitrios Papadimoulis, Stelios Kouloglou, Kostadinka Kuneva and Kostas Chrysogonos, on behalf of the GUE/NGL Group, on Ethiopia, notably the case of Dr Merera Gudina (B8-0375/2017);

Cristian Dan Preda, Tunne Kelam, Deirdre Clune, Pavel Svoboda, Jarosław Wałęsa, Agnieszka Kozłowska-Rajewicz, Milan Zver, Krzysztof Hetman, Dubravka Šuica, Sven Schulze, Stanislav Polčák, Michaela Šojdrová, Lefteris Christoforou, Marijana Petir, Ivan Štefanec, Tomáš Zdechovský, Eva Maydell, Csaba Sógor, Adam Szejnfeld, Sandra Kalniete, Patricija Šulin, Laima Liucija Andrikienė, Brian Hayes, Luděk Niedermayer, Elisabetta Gardini, Željana Zovko, Ivana Maletić, Andrey Kovatchev, Jiří Pospíšil, Mairead McGuinness, José Ignacio Salafranca Sánchez-Neyra, Roberta Metsola, Ramón Luis Valcárcel Siso, Seán Kelly and Inese Vaidere, on behalf of the PPE Group, on Ethiopia, notably the case of Dr Merera Gudina (B8-0376/2017);

Marietje Schaake, Izaskun Bilbao Barandica, Nedzhmi Ali, Beatriz Becerra Basterrechea, Dita Charanzová, Marielle de Sarnez, Gérard Deprez, Martina Dlabajová, Marian Harkin, Ivan Jakovčić, Petr Ježek, Ilhan Kyuchyuk, Urmas Paet, Maite Pagazaurtundúa Ruiz, Jozo Radoš, Robert Rochefort, Jasenko Selimovic, Hannu Takkula, Pavel Telička, Ramon Tremosa i Balcells, Paavo Väyrynen, Cecilia Wikström and Valentinas Mazuronis, on behalf of the ALDE Group, on Ethiopia, notably the case of Dr Merera Gudina (B8-0377/2017).

III.

South Sudan (2017/2683(RSP))

Ignazio Corrao, Fabio Massimo Castaldo, Piernicola Pedicini, Isabella Adinolfi, Laura Ferrara, Laura Agea and Rolandas Paksas, on behalf of the EFDD Group, on South Sudan (B8-0358/2017);

Charles Tannock, Karol Karski, Ryszard Antoni Legutko, Ryszard Czarnecki, Tomasz Piotr Poręba, Anders Primdahl Vistisen, Notis Marias, Ruža Tomašić, Raffaele Fitto, Bas Belder, Arne Gericke, Angel Dzhambazki, Jana Žitňanská, Geoffrey Van Orden, Branislav Škripek, Anna Elżbieta Fotyga and Monica Macovei, on behalf of the ECR Group, on South Sudan (B8-0359/2017);

Jordi Solé, Maria Heubuch, Heidi Hautala, Judith Sargentini, Bart Staes, Bodil Valero, Florent Marcellesi and Ernest Urtasun, on behalf of the Verts/ALE Group, on South Sudan (B8-0360/2017);

Elena Valenciano, Victor Boștinaru, Soraya Post and Jytte Guteland, on behalf of the S&D Group, on South Sudan (B8-0362/2017);

Lola Sánchez Caldentey, Estefanía Torres Martínez, Xabier Benito Ziluaga, Tania González Peñas, Miguel Urbán Crespo, Marina Albiol Guzmán, Merja Kyllönen, Neoklis Sylikiotis, Takis Hadjigeorgiou, Barbara Spinelli, Marie-Christine Vergiat, Malin Björk and Javier Couso Permuy, on behalf of the GUE/NGL Group, on South Sudan (B8-0364/2017);

Cristian Dan Preda, Tomáš Zdechovský, Deirdre Clune, Mariya Gabriel, Pavel Svoboda, Jarosław Wałęsa, Jaromír Štětina, Agnieszka Kozłowska-Rajewicz, Tunne Kelam, Milan Zver, Krzysztof Hetman, Dubravka Šuica, Maurice Ponga, Sven Schulze, Stanislav Polčák, Michaela Šojdrová, Lefteris Christoforou, Marijana Petir, Claude Rolin, Ivan Štefanec, Eva Maydell, Bogdan Brunon Wenta, Csaba Sógor, Adam Szejnfeld, Sandra Kalniete, Patricija Šulin, Brian Hayes, Luděk Niedermayer, Elisabetta Gardini, Željana Zovko, Laima Liucija Andrikienė, Ivana Maletić, Andrey Kovatchev, Jiří Pospíšil, Mairead McGuinness, José Ignacio Salafranca Sánchez-Neyra, Roberta Metsola, Francisco José Millán Mon, Ramón Luis Valcárcel Siso, Seán Kelly and Inese Vaidere, on behalf of the PPE Group, on South Sudan (B8-0367/2017);

Javier Nart, Izaskun Bilbao Barandica, Nedzhmi Ali, Petras Auštrevičius, Beatriz Becerra Basterrechea, Dita Charanzová, Marielle de Sarnez, Gérard Deprez, Martina Dlabajová, Nathalie Griesbeck, Marian Harkin, Filiz Hyusmenova, Ivan Jakovčić, Petr Ježek, Ilhan Kyuchyuk, Louis Michel, Urmas Paet, Maite Pagazaurtundúa Ruiz, Frédérique Ries, Robert Rochefort, Marietje Schaake, Jasenko Selimovic, Hannu Takkula, Pavel Telička, Hilde Vautmans, Paavo Väyrynen, Cecilia Wikström and Valentinas Mazuronis, on behalf of the ALDE Group, on South Sudan (B8-0370/2017).

Speaking time would be allocated in accordance with Rule 162.

4.   European Qualifications Framework for lifelong learning (motions for resolutions tabled)

Question for oral answer (O-000038/2017) by Thomas Händel, on behalf of the EMPL Committee, to the Commission: European Qualification Framework for lifelong learning (2016/2798(RSP)) (B8-0218/2017)

The debate had been held on 15 May 2017(minutes of 15.5.2017, item 16).

Motion for a resolution to wind up the debate tabled under Rule 123(2):

Thomas Händel, on behalf of the EMPL Committee, on the European Qualifications Framework for lifelong learning (2016/2798(RSP)) (B8-0298/2017).

Vote: minutes of 17.5.2017, item 10.9.

5.   Situation in Hungary (motions for resolutions tabled)

Commission statement: Situation in Hungary (2017/2656(RSP))

The debate had been held on 26 April 2017(minutes of 26.4.2017, item 14).

Motions for resolutions to wind up the debate tabled under Rule 123(2):

Birgit Sippel, Péter Niedermüller and Silvia Costa, on behalf of the S&D Group, Sophia in 't Veld, Guy Verhofstadt, Nathalie Griesbeck and Louis Michel, on behalf of the ALDE Group, Marie-Christine Vergiat, Cornelia Ernst, Gabriele Zimmer, Dimitrios Papadimoulis, Martina Anderson, Malin Björk, Barbara Spinelli, Josu Juaristi Abaunz, Kostadinka Kuneva, Merja Kyllönen, Patrick Le Hyaric, Sabine Lösing, Helmut Scholz, Xabier Benito Ziluaga, Tania González Peñas, Younous Omarjee, Lola Sánchez Caldentey, Estefanía Torres Martínez and Miguel Urbán Crespo, on behalf of the GUE/NGL Group, Judith Sargentini, Ska Keller, Ulrike Lunacek, Benedek Jávor, Eva Joly, Josep-Maria Terricabras, Helga Trüpel, Michèle Rivasi, Igor Šoltes, Jakop Dalunde and Sven Giegold, on behalf of the Verts/ALE Group, on the situation on Hungary (2017/2656(RSP)) (B8-0295/2017);

Manfred Weber, on behalf of the PPE Group, on the situation in Hungary (2017/2656(RSP)) (B8-0296/2017).

Vote: minutes of 17.5.2017, item 10.8.

6.   Conclusions of the European Council meeting of 29 April 2017(debate)

Council and Commission statements: Conclusions of the European Council meeting of 29 April 2017 (2017/2628(RSP))

Donald Tusk (President of the European Council) and Jean-Claude Juncker (President of the Commission) made the statements.

The following spoke: Manfred Weber, on behalf of the PPE Group, Roberto Gualtieri, on behalf of the S&D Group, Raffaele Fitto, on behalf of the ECR Group, Guy Verhofstadt, on behalf of the ALDE Group, Gabriele Zimmer, on behalf of the GUE/NGL Group, Philippe Lamberts, on behalf of the Verts/ALE Group, Nigel Farage, on behalf of the EFDD Group, Marcel de Graaff, on behalf of the ENF Group, Steven Woolfe, non-attached Member, and Herbert Reul.

IN THE CHAIR: Sylvie GUILLAUME

Vice-President

The following spoke: Luke Ming Flanagan put a blue-card question to Herbert Reul, who replied, Maria João Rodrigues, Ashley Fox, Catherine Bearder, Martina Anderson, who also replied to a blue-card question by James Carver, Alyn Smith, Rolandas Paksas, Harald Vilimsky, Konstantinos Papadakis, Janusz Lewandowski, Richard Corbett, Peter van Dalen, Luke Ming Flanagan, Janice Atkinson, Alain Lamassoure, Jens Geier, James Nicholson, Marina Albiol Guzmán, Esteban González Pons, Péter Niedermüller, Elisabetta Gardini, Birgit Sippel and Elmar Brok.

The following spoke under the catch-the-eye procedure: Stanislav Polčák, Nicola Caputo, Notis Marias, Gesine Meissner, Neoklis Sylikiotis, Georgios Epitideios, Seán Kelly, Juan Fernando López Aguilar, Ruža Tomašić, João Ferreira, Diane James, Maria Grapini, Jeppe Kofod, Tibor Szanyi and Jean-Paul Denanot.

IN THE CHAIR: Antonio TAJANI

President

The following spoke: Michel Barnier (Chief Negotiator) and Donald Tusk.

The debate closed.

IN THE CHAIR: Sylvie GUILLAUME

Vice-President

7.   Negotiations ahead of Parliament's first reading (Rule 69c)

The President announced that she had received a request for Parliament to hold a vote pursuant to Rule 69c(2) from the GUE/NGL, ALDE, EFDD and ECR Groups on the decision by the CULT Committee to enter into interinstitutional negotiations on the basis of the report on the provision of audiovisual media services in view of changing market realities (Rapporteurs: Sabine Verheyen and Petra Kammerevert) (A8-0192/2017) announced in the minutes of Monday, 15 May 2017(minutes of 15.5.2017, item 7).

The vote on the CULT Committee's decision to enter into interinstitutional negotiations would be held on the following day, Thursday, 18 May 2017.

The President announced that she had not received any requests concerning the decisions by the INTA, ITRE, IMCO, PECH and LIBE Committees, announced in the minutes of Monday, 15 May 2017(minutes of 15.5.2017, item 7), to enter into interinstitutional negotiations.

The INTA, ITRE, IMCO, PECH and LIBE Committee had therefore been able to start negotiations following the expiry of the deadline referred to in Rule 69c(2).

8.   Preparation of the G7 Summit (debate)

Council and Commission statements: Preparation of the G7 Summit (2017/2574(RSP))

Jyrki Katainen (Vice-President of the Commission) and Carmelo Abela (President-in-Office of the Council) made the statements.

The following spoke: Françoise Grossetête, on behalf of the PPE Group, Pervenche Berès, on behalf of the S&D Group, Notis Marias, on behalf of the ECR Group, Charles Goerens, on behalf of the ALDE Group, Eleonora Forenza, on behalf of the GUE/NGL Group, Sven Giegold, on behalf of the Verts/ALE Group, Fabio Massimo Castaldo, on behalf of the EFDD Group, Matteo Salvini, on behalf of the ENF Group, Eleftherios Synadinos, non-attached Member, Paulo Rangel, Enrique Guerrero Salom, Urmas Paet, Bas Eickhout, Ignazio Corrao, Luděk Niedermayer, Patrizia Toia, Seán Kelly, Andi Cristea, Dubravka Šuica and Jeppe Kofod.

The following spoke under the catch-the-eye procedure: Maria Grapini.

The following spoke: Carmelo Abela and Jyrki Katainen.

The debate closed.

IN THE CHAIR: Antonio TAJANI

President

9.   Formal sitting — United Nations

From 12.05 to 12.30, a formal sitting of Parliament was held on the occasion of the address by António Guterres, Secretary-General of the United Nations.

IN THE CHAIR: Alexander Graf LAMBSDORFF

Vice-President

10.   Voting time

Detailed voting results (amendments, separate and split votes, etc.) appear in the Results of Votes annex to the minutes.

The results of roll-call votes are available in electronic form only, as an annex to the minutes, and can be accessed via Europarl.

10.1.   Mobilisation of the European Globalisation Adjustment Fund: application EGF/2016/008 FI/Nokia Network Systems (Rule 150) (vote)

Report on the proposal for a decision of the European Parliament and of the Council on the mobilisation of the European Globalisation Adjustment Fund (application from Finland — EGF/2016/008 FI/Nokia Network Systems) [COM(2017)0157 — C8-0131/2017 — 2017/2058(BUD)] — Committee on Budgets. Rapporteur: Petri Sarvamaa (A8-0196/2017)

(Majority of Parliament's component Members and three fifths of the votes cast) (Voting record: ‘Results of votes’, item 1)

MOTION FOR A RESOLUTION

Adopted by single vote (P8_TA(2017)0209)

10.2.   Annual report 2014on subsidiarity and proportionality (Rule 150) (vote)

Report on the Annual Report 2014 on subsidiarity and proportionality [2015/2283(INI)] — Committee on Legal Affairs. Rapporteur: Sajjad Karim (A8-0114/2017)

(Simple majority) (Voting record: ‘Results of votes’, item 2)

MOTION FOR A RESOLUTION

Adopted by single vote (P8_TA(2017)0210)

10.3.   FinTech: the influence of technology on the future of the financial sector */***I (Rule 150) (vote)

Report on FinTech: the influence of technology on the future of the financial sector [2016/2243(INI)] — Committee on Economic and Monetary Affairs. Rapporteur: Cora van Nieuwenhuizen (A8-0176/2017)

(Simple majority) (Voting record: ‘Results of votes’, item 3)

MOTION FOR A RESOLUTION

Adopted by single vote (P8_TA(2017)0211)

10.4.   Automated data exchange with regard to vehicle registration data in Croatia * (vote)

Report on the draft Council implementing decision on the launch of automated data exchange with regard to vehicle registration data in Croatia [05318/2017 — C8-0033/2017 — 2017/0801(CNS)] — Committee on Civil Liberties, Justice and Home Affairs. Rapporteur: Claude Moraes (A8-0171/2017)

(Simple majority) (Voting record: ‘Results of votes’, item 4)

DRAFT COUNCIL DECISION

Adopted (P8_TA(2017)0212)

10.5.   Objection to a delegated act: Identifying high-risk third countries with strategic deficiencies (vote)

Motion for a resolution pursuant to Rule 105(3) by Roberto Gualtieri, on behalf of the ECON Committee, Claude Moraes and Judith Sargentini on behalf of the LIBE Committee, on Commission Delegated Regulation (EU) of 24 March 2017 amending Delegated Regulation (EU) 2016/1675 supplementing Directive (EU) 2015/849 of the European Parliament and of the Council, as regards deleting Guyana from the table in point I of the Annex and adding Ethiopia to that table (C(2017)01951 — 2017/2634(DEA)) (B8-0294/2017)

(Majority of Parliament's component Members required for the adoption of the motion for a resolution) (Voting record: ‘Results of votes’, item 5)

MOTION FOR A RESOLUTION

Adopted (P8_TA(2017)0213)

10.6.   Objection pursuant to Rule 106: GMO cotton GHB119 (vote)

Motion for a resolution pursuant to Rule 106(2) and (3) by Bart Staes, Guillaume Balas, Lynn Boylan, Eleonora Evi, Valentinas Mazuronis and Sirpa Pietikäinen, on the draft Commission Implementing Regulation authorising the placing on the market of products containing, consisting of, or produced from genetically modified cotton GHB119 (BCS-GHØØ5-8) pursuant to Regulation (EC) No 1829/2003 of the European Parliament and of the Council (D050182 — 2017/2675(RSP)) — Committee on the Environment, Public Health and Food Safety — Rapporteur: Bart Staes (B8-0293/2017)

(Simple majority) (Voting record: ‘Results of votes’, item 6)

MOTION FOR A RESOLUTION

Adopted (P8_TA(2017)0214)

10.7.   Objection pursuant to Rule 106: GMO maize DAS-40278-9 (vote)

Motion for a resolution pursuant to Rule 106(2) and (3) by Bart Staes, Guillaume Balas, Lynn Boylan, Eleonora Evi, Valentinas Mazuronis and Sirpa Pietikäinen, on the draft Commission Implementing Regulation authorising the placing on the market of products containing, consisting of, or produced from genetically modified maize DAS-40278-9, pursuant to Regulation (EC) No 1829/2003 of the European Parliament and of the Council on genetically modified food and feed (2017/2674(RSP)) — Committee on the Environment, Public Health and Food Safety (B8-0292/2017)

(Simple majority) (Voting record: ‘Results of votes’, item 7)

MOTION FOR A RESOLUTION

Adopted (P8_TA(2017)0215)

10.8.   Situation in Hungary (vote)

Commission statement: Situation in Hungary (2016/2798(RSP))

The debate had taken place on 26 April 2017(minutes of 26.4.2017, item 14).

The motions for resolutions had been announced on 17 May 2017(minutes of 17.5.2017, item 4).

(Simple majority) (Voting record: ‘Results of votes’, item 8)

MOTION FOR A RESOLUTION (B8-0295/2017)

Adopted (P8_TA(2017)0216)

(Motion for a resolution B8-0296/2017 fell.)

10.9.   European Qualifications Framework for lifelong learning (vote)

Motion for a resolution B8-0298/2017 (2017/2798(RSP))

(Simple majority) (Voting record: ‘Results of votes’, item 9)

MOTION FOR A RESOLUTION

Adopted (P8_TA(2017)0217)

11.   Explanations of vote

Written explanations of vote:

Written explanations of vote within the meaning of Rule 183 appear on the Members' pages on Parliament's website.

Oral explanations of vote:

Report: Sajjad Karim — A8-0114/2017

Krisztina Morvai, Notis Marias, Daniel Hannan, Jiří Pospíšil and Branislav Škripek

Report: Cora van Nieuwenhuizen — A8-0176/2017

Krisztina Morvai, Daniel Hannan, Notis Marias and Petras Auštrevičius

Situation in Hungary (2017/2656(RSP)) (B8-0295/2017)

Krisztina Morvai, Angel Dzhambazki, Marek Jurek and Jan Zahradil

European Qualifications Framework for lifelong learning (2016/2798(RSP)) (B8-0298/2017)

Igor Šoltes, Ilhan Kyuchyuk, Notis Marias and Jiří Pospíšil.

12.   Corrections to votes and voting intentions

Corrections to votes and voting intentions appear on the Europarl website under ‘Plenary/Votes/Results of Votes (Results of roll-call votes)’. They are published in hard copy in the ‘Results of roll-call votes’ annex.

The electronic version on Europarl will be regularly updated for a maximum of two weeks after the day of the vote concerned.

After the two-week deadline has passed, the list of corrections to votes and voting intentions will be finalised so that it can be translated and published in the Official Journal.

(The sitting was suspended at 13.10 and resumed at 15.00.)

IN THE CHAIR: Rainer WIELAND

Vice-President

13.   Approval of the minutes of the previous sitting

The minutes of the previous sitting were approved.

14.   Implementing measures (Rule 106)

The following draft implementing measures falling under the regulatory procedure with scrutiny had been forwarded to Parliament:

Commission regulation amending Regulation (EC) No 2073/2005 as regards Campylobacter in broiler carcases (D043211/04 — 2017/2678(RPS) — deadline: 5 August 2017)

referred to responsible: ENVI

Commission regulation amending Annex II to Regulation (EC) No 1333/2008 of the European Parliament and of the Council as regards the use of potassium carbonate (E 501) on peeled, cut and shredded fruit and vegetables (D050365/02 — 2017/2671(RPS) — deadline: 3 July 2017)

referred to responsible: ENVI

Commission directive supplementing Directive 2001/83/EC of the European Parliament and of the Council as regards the principles and guidelines of good manufacturing practice for medicinal products for human use (D050582/03 — 2017/2684(RPS) — deadline: 10 August 2017)

referred to responsible: ENVI

Commission decision amending Decision 2013/162/EU to revise Member States' annual emission allocations for the period from 2017 to 2020 (D050685/01 — 2017/2670(RPS) — deadline: 29 July 2017)

referred to responsible: ENVI (Rule 54) opinion: ITRE (Rule 54)

Commission decision specifying, pursuant to Directive 2006/7/EC of the European Parliament and of the Council, EN ISO 17994:2014 as the standard on the equivalence of microbiological methods (D050748/01 — 2017/2679(RPS) — deadline: 9 August 2017)

referred to responsible: ENVI

Commission decision amending Decision 2014/256/EU in order to prolong the validity of the ecological criteria for the award of the EU Ecolabel to converted paper products (D050903/02 — 2017/2677(RPS) — deadline: 4 August 2017)

referred to responsible: ENVI

Commission regulation implementing Regulation (EC) No 808/2004 of the European Parliament and of the Council concerning Community statistics on the information society for the reference year 2018 (D050905/02 — 2017/2697(RPS) — deadline: 16 August 2017)

referred to responsible: ITRE.

15.   Delegated acts (Rule 105(6))

The following draft delegated act had been forwarded to Parliament:

Commission delegated regulation correcting certain language versions of Implementing Regulation (EU) No 1333/2011 laying down marketing standards for bananas, rules on the verification of compliance with those marketing standards and requirements for notifications in the banana sector (C(2017)02827 — 2017/2673(DEA))

Deadline for lodging objections: 2 months from the date of receipt of 3 May 2017

referred to responsible: AGRI

16.   Powers and control of the European Central Bank (topical debate)

Powers and control of the European Central Bank (2017/2690(RSP))

The following spoke: Joachim Starbatty to open the debate.

The following spoke: Carmelo Abela (President-in-Office of the Council) and Andrus Ansip (Vice-President of the Commission).

The following spoke: Brian Hayes, on behalf of the PPE Group, Roberto Gualtieri, on behalf of the S&D Group, Sander Loones, on behalf of the ECR Group, Nils Torvalds, on behalf of the ALDE Group, Fabio De Masi, on behalf of the GUE/NGL Group, Sven Giegold, on behalf of the Verts/ALE Group, Beatrix von Storch, on behalf of the EFDD Group, Marco Zanni, on behalf of the ENF Group, Bruno Gollnisch, non-attached Member, Luděk Niedermayer, Pervenche Berès, Bernd Lucke, António Marinho e Pinto, Dimitrios Papadimoulis, Ernest Urtasun, Marco Valli, Gerolf Annemans, Steven Woolfe, Werner Langen, Jonás Fernández, Notis Marias, Matt Carthy, David Coburn, Barbara Kappel, Eleftherios Synadinos, Siegfried Mureșan and Pedro Silva Pereira.

IN THE CHAIR: Ryszard CZARNECKI

Vice-President

The following spoke: Peter van Dalen, Nikolaos Chountis, Auke Zijlstra, Cătălin Sorin Ivan, Richard Sulík and Marisa Matias.

The following spoke: Andrus Ansip.

The debate closed.

17.   Cross-border portability of online content services in the internal market ***I (debate)

Report on the proposal for a regulation of the European Parliament and of the Council on ensuring the cross-border portability of online content services in the internal market [COM(2015)0627 — C8-0392/2015 — 2015/0284(COD)] — Committee on Legal Affairs. Rapporteur: Jean-Marie Cavada (A8-0378/2016)

Jean-Marie Cavada introduced the report.

The following spoke: Andrus Ansip (Vice-President of the Commission).

The following spoke: Carlos Zorrinho (rapporteur for the opinion of the ITRE Committee), Marco Zullo (rapporteur for the opinion of the IMCO Committee), Sabine Verheyen (rapporteur for the opinion of the CULT Committee) and Angelika Niebler, on behalf of the PPE Group.

IN THE CHAIR: Bogusław LIBERADZKI

Vice-President

The following spoke: Victor Negrescu, on behalf of the S&D Group, Sajjad Karim, on behalf of the ECR Group, Dita Charanzová, on behalf of the ALDE Group, Martina Michels, on behalf of the GUE/NGL Group, Julia Reda, on behalf of the Verts/ALE Group, who also replied to a blue-card question by Stanislav Polčák, Gilles Lebreton, on behalf of the ENF Group, and Lampros Fountoulis, non-attached Member, Róża Gräfin von Thun und Hohenstein, Nicola Danti, Angel Dzhambazki, who also replied to a blue-card question by Tibor Szanyi, Yana Toom, Jan Philipp Albrecht, Isabella Adinolfi, Georg Mayer, Eva Maydell, Giorgos Grammatikakis, Kosma Złotowski, Kaja Kallas, Michel Reimon, Rosa Estaràs Ferragut, Anneleen Van Bossuyt, Marietje Schaake, Pavel Svoboda, Emil Radev, Virginie Rozière, Daniel Buda, Tiemo Wölken, Alojz Peterle and Bogdan Brunon Wenta.

The following spoke under the catch-the-eye procedure: Jiří Pospíšil, Nicola Caputo, Ruža Tomašić, Davor Škrlec and Notis Marias.

The following spoke: Andrus Ansip and Jean-Marie Cavada.

The debate closed.

Vote: minutes of 18.5.2017, item 11.7.

18.   Implementation of Regulation (EU) 2017/458 regarding the reinforcement of checks against relevant databases at external borders (debate)

Commission statement: Implementation of Regulation (EU) 2017/458 regarding the reinforcement of checks against relevant databases at external borders (2017/2691(RSP))

Andrus Ansip (Vice-President of the Commission) made the statement.

The following spoke: Kinga Gál, on behalf of the PPE Group, Tanja Fajon, on behalf of the S&D Group, Monica Macovei, on behalf of the ECR Group, Ivan Jakovčić, on behalf of the ALDE Group, Marie-Christine Vergiat, on behalf of the GUE/NGL Group, who also replied to two blue-card questions by Tomáš Zdechovský and Monica Macovei, Ulrike Lunacek, on behalf of the Verts/ALE Group, Gerard Batten, on behalf of the EFDD Group, Mario Borghezio, on behalf of the ENF Group, and Georgios Epitideios, non-attached Member.

IN THE CHAIR: Evelyne GEBHARDT

Vice-President

The following spoke: Monika Hohlmeier, Tonino Picula, Ruža Tomašić, Jozo Radoš, Miguel Urbán Crespo, Igor Šoltes, who also replied to a blue-card question by Maria Grapini, Tomáš Zdechovský, Juan Fernando López Aguilar, Gérard Deprez, Kostas Chrysogonos, who also replied to a blue-card question by Doru-Claudian Frunzulică, Dubravka Šuica, Caterina Chinnici, who also replied to a blue-card question by Ivan Jakovčić, Agnieszka Kozłowska-Rajewicz, Tibor Szanyi, Emil Radev and Marijana Petir.

The following spoke under the catch-the-eye procedure: Ivica Tolić, Notis Marias, Davor Škrlec and Eleftherios Synadinos.

The following spoke: Andrus Ansip.

The debate closed.

19.   Road transport in the European Union (debate)

Commission statement: Road transport in the European Union (2017/2545(RSP))

Phil Hogan (Member of the Commission) made the statement.

The following spoke: Wim van de Camp, on behalf of the PPE Group, Ismail Ertug, on behalf of the S&D Group, Roberts Zīle, on behalf of the ECR Group, Pavel Telička, on behalf of the ALDE Group, Dennis de Jong, on behalf of the GUE/NGL Group, Karima Delli, on behalf of the Verts/ALE Group, Peter Lundgren, on behalf of the EFDD Group, Georg Mayer, on behalf of the ENF Group, Janusz Korwin-Mikke, non-attached Member, Dieter-Lebrecht Koch, Isabella De Monte, Peter van Dalen, Gesine Meissner, who also replied to a blue-card question by Tibor Szanyi, João Pimenta Lopes, Michael Cramer, Jill Seymour, Diane James, Markus Pieper, who also replied to a blue-card question by Michael Cramer, Claudia Țapardel, Kosma Złotowski, Matthijs van Miltenburg, Paloma López Bermejo, Daniela Aiuto and Andor Deli.

IN THE CHAIR: Dimitrios PAPADIMOULIS

Vice-President

The following spoke: Christine Revault d'Allonnes Bonnefoy, Mark Demesmaeker, Izaskun Bilbao Barandica, Petr Mach, Seán Kelly, who also replied to a blue-card question by Doru-Claudian Frunzulică, Bogusław Liberadzki, Georges Bach, Hugues Bayet, Luis de Grandes Pascual, Jens Nilsson, Elżbieta Katarzyna Łukacijewska, Peter Kouroumbashev, Claudia Schmidt, Maria Grapini, Claude Rolin, Karoline Graswander-Hainz, Massimiliano Salini, Inés Ayala Sender, Danuta Jazłowiecka and Agnes Jongerius.

The following spoke under the catch-the-eye procedure: Patricija Šulin, Nicola Caputo, Davor Škrlec and Deirdre Clune.

The following spoke: Phil Hogan.

The following spoke: Peter van Dalen and Michael Cramer to ask Phil Hogan a question, to which the latter replied.

Motion for a resolution to wind up the debate tabled under Rule 123(2):

Karima Delli, on behalf of the TRAN Committee, on road transport in the European Union (2017/2545(RSP)) (B8-0290/2017).

The debate closed.

Vote: minutes of 18.5.2017, item 11.12.

20.   Implementation of the EU-Korea Free Trade Agreement (debate)

Report on the implementation of the Free Trade Agreement between the European Union and the Republic of Korea [2015/2059(INI)] — Committee on International Trade. Rapporteur: Adam Szejnfeld (A8-0123/2017)

Adam Szejnfeld introduced the report.

The following spoke: Cecilia Malmström (Member of the Commission).

The following spoke: Daniel Caspary, on behalf of the PPE Group, Joachim Schuster, on behalf of the S&D Group, Joachim Starbatty, on behalf of the ECR Group, Helmut Scholz, on behalf of the GUE/NGL Group, Klaus Buchner, on behalf of the Verts/ALE Group, Edouard Ferrand, on behalf of the ENF Group, Paul Rübig, David Martin, Jan Zahradil, Anne-Marie Mineur, Eduard Kukan, Maria Arena, Karoline Graswander-Hainz and Bernd Lange.

The following spoke under the catch-the-eye procedure: Jiří Pospíšil and Paloma López Bermejo.

The following spoke: Cecilia Malmström and Adam Szejnfeld.

The debate closed.

Vote: minutes of 18.5.2017, item 11.9.

21.   State of play of the implementation of the Sustainability Compact in Bangladesh (debate)

Question for oral answer (O-000037/2017) by Bernd Lange and Sajjad Karim, on behalf of the INTA Committee, to the Commission: State of play of the implementation of the Sustainability Compact in Bangladesh (2017/2636(RSP)) (B8-0217/2017)

Bernd Lange moved the question.

IN THE CHAIR: David-Maria SASSOLI

Vice-President

Cecilia Malmström (Member of the Commission) answered the question.

The following spoke: Fernando Ruas, on behalf of the PPE Group, Agnes Jongerius, on behalf of the S&D Group, Sajjad Karim, on behalf of the ECR Group, Lola Sánchez Caldentey, on behalf of the GUE/NGL Group, Heidi Hautala, on behalf of the Verts/ALE Group, Angelo Ciocca, on behalf of the ENF Group, Adam Szejnfeld, Linda McAvan, Jean Lambert and Arne Lietz.

The following spoke under the catch-the-eye procedure: Notis Marias and Jiří Pospíšil.

The following spoke: Cecilia Malmström.

The motions for resolutions to be tabled under Rule 128(5) would be announced in the House at a later time.

The debate closed.

Vote: June part-session.

22.   Agreement between the EU, Iceland, Liechtenstein and Norway on an EEA Financial Mechanism 2014-2021— Increase in Norwegian duties on agricultural products/recent negotiations on the fish trade protocol (debate)

Recommendation on the draft Council decision on conclusion of the Agreement between the European Union, Iceland, the Principality of Liechtenstein and the Kingdom of Norway on an EEA Financial Mechanism 2014-2021, the Agreement between the Kingdom of Norway and the European Union on a Norwegian Financial Mechanism for the period 2014-2021, the Additional Protocol to the Agreement between the European Economic Community and the Kingdom of Norway, and the Additional Protocol to the Agreement between the European Economic Community and Iceland [06679/2016 — C8-0175/2016 — 2016/0052(NLE)] — Committee on International Trade. Rapporteur: David Borrelli (A8-0072/2017)

Question for oral answer (O-000023/2017) by Bernd Lange, on behalf of the INTA Committee, to the Commission: Increase in Norwegian duties on agricultural products/recent negotiations on the fish trade protocol (2016/0052(NLE)) (2017/2618(RSP)) (B8-0215/2017))

Bernd Lange moved the question and David Borrelli introduced the recommendation.

The following spoke: Phil Hogan (Member of the Commission), who also replied to the question.

The following spoke: Artis Pabriks, on behalf of the PPE Group, Nicola Danti, on behalf of the S&D Group, Czesław Hoc, on behalf of the ECR Group, Jasenko Selimovic, on behalf of the ALDE Group, Helmut Scholz, on behalf of the GUE/NGL Group, Bronis Ropė, on behalf of the Verts/ALE Group, John Stuart Agnew, on behalf of the EFDD Group, Daniel Caspary, Eric Andrieu, Jarosław Wałęsa, Ricardo Serrão Santos, Bendt Bendtsen and Christel Schaldemose.

The following spoke under the catch-the-eye procedure: Notis Marias.

The following spoke: Phil Hogan and David Borrelli.

The debate closed.

Vote: minutes of 18.5.2017, item 11.4.

23.   Agenda of the next sitting

The agenda of the next day's sitting had been established (‘Agenda’ PE 603.781/OJJE).

24.   Closure of the sitting

The sitting closed at 22.20.

Klaus Welle

Secretary-General

Pavel Telička

Vice-President


17 May 2017

Present:

Adaktusson, Adinolfi, Affronte, Agea, Agnew, Aguilera García, Aiuto, Albiol Guzmán, Albrecht, Ali, Aliot, Alliot-Marie, Anderson Lucy, Anderson Martina, Andersson, Andrieu, Andrikienė, Androulakis, Annemans, Arena, Arimont, Arnautu, Arnott, Arthuis, Ashworth, Assis, Atkinson, Auken, Auštrevičius, Ayala Sender, Ayuso, van Baalen, Bach, Balas, Balczó, Balz, Barekov, Bashir, Batten, Bay, Bayet, Bearder, Becerra Basterrechea, Becker, Beghin, Belder, Belet, Bendtsen, Benifei, Benito Ziluaga, Berès, Bettini, Bilbao Barandica, Bilde, Bizzotto, Björk, Blanco López, Blinkevičiūtė, Bocskor, Böge, Bogovič, Bonafè, Boni, Borghezio, Borrelli, Borzan, Boștinaru, Bours, Boutonnet, Bové, Boylan, Brannen, Bresso, Briano, Briois, Brok, Buchner, Buda, Bullmann, Bütikofer, Buzek, Cabezón Ruiz, Cadec, Calvet Chambon, van de Camp, Campbell Bannerman, Caputo, Carthy, Carver, Casa, Caspary, Castaldo, del Castillo Vera, Cavada, Cesa, Charanzová, Chauprade, Childers, Chinnici, Chountis, Christensen, Christoforou, Chrysogonos, Cicu, Ciocca, Cirio, Clune, Coburn, Coelho, Collin-Langen, Collins, Comi, Corazza Bildt, Corbett, Corrao, Costa, Cozzolino, Cramer, Cristea, Csáky, Czarnecki, Czesak, van Dalen, Dalli, Dalunde, D'Amato, Dance, Dăncilă, Danjean, Danti, Dantin, (The Earl of) Dartmouth, Dati, De Castro, Delahaye, Deli, Delli, Delvaux, De Masi, Demesmaeker, De Monte, Denanot, Deprez, Deß, Deutsch, Deva, Diaconu, Díaz de Mera García Consuegra, Dlabajová, Dodds, Dorfmann, D'Ornano, Drăghici, Durand, Dzhambazki, Eck, Ehler, Eickhout, Engel, Engström, Epitideios, Erdős, Ernst, Ertug, Estaràs Ferragut, Evans, Evi, Fajon, Farage, Faria, Federley, Ferber, Fernandes, Fernández, Ferrand, Ferrara, Ferreira, Finch, Fisas Ayxelà, Fitto, Fjellner, Flanagan, Beňová, Fleckenstein, Florenz, Fontana, Ford, Forenza, Foster, Fotyga, Fountoulis, Fox, Freund, Frunzulică, Gabriel, Gahler, Gál, Gambús, García Pérez, Gardiazabal Rubial, Gardini, Gasbarra, Gebhardt, Geier, Gentile, Gerbrandy, Gericke, Geringer de Oedenberg, Giegold, Gierek, Gieseke, Gill Neena, Gill Nathan, Giménez Barbat, Girling, Giuffrida, Goddyn, Goerens, Gollnisch, Gomes, González Peñas, González Pons, Gosiewska, de Graaff, Grammatikakis, de Grandes Pascual, Grapini, Gräßle, Graswander-Hainz, Griesbeck, Griffin, Grigule-Pēterse, Grossetête, Grzyb, Gualtieri, Guerrero Salom, Guillaume, Guteland, Gutiérrez Prieto, Gyürk, Hadjigeorgiou, Halla-aho, Hannan, Harkin, Harms, Häusling, Hautala, Hayes, Hedh, Henkel, Herranz García, Hetman, Heubuch, Hoc, Hohlmeier, Hökmark, Hölvényi, Honeyball, Hortefeux, Hübner, Hudghton, Huitema, Hyusmenova, in 't Veld, Iturgaiz, Ivan, Iwaszkiewicz, Jaakonsaari, Jäätteenmäki, Jadot, Jahr, Jakovčić, Jalkh, James, Jáuregui Atondo, Jávor, Jazłowiecka, Ježek, Joly, de Jong, Jongerius, Joulaud, Juaristi Abaunz, Jurek, Kadenbach, Kaili, Kalinowski, Kallas, Kalniete, Kammerevert, Kappel, Karas, Kari, Karim, Kariņš, Karlsson, Karski, Kaufmann, Kefalogiannis, Kelam, Keller Jan, Keller Ska, Kelly, Kłosowski, Koch, Kofod, Kohlíček, Kohn, Kölmel, Konečná, Korwin-Mikke, Kósa, Köstinger, Kouloglou, Kouroumbashev, Kovács, Kovatchev, Kozłowska-Rajewicz, Krasnodębski, Krehl, Krupa, Kudrycka, Kuhn, Kukan, Kumpula-Natri, Kuneva, Kuźmiuk, Kyenge, Kyllönen, Kyrkos, Kyrtsos, Kyuchyuk, Lamassoure, Lambert, Lambsdorff, Lange, de Lange, Langen, Lauristin, La Via, Lavrilleux, Lebreton, Legutko, Le Hyaric, Leinen, Lenaers, Le Pen, Lewandowski, Liberadzki, Liese, Lietz, Lins, Lochbihler, Loiseau, Løkkegaard, Loones, Lope Fontagné, López Aguilar, López Bermejo, López-Istúriz White, Lösing, Lucke, Ludvigsson, Łukacijewska, Lunacek, Lundgren, Łybacka, McAllister, McAvan, McClarkin, McGuinness, Mach, McIntyre, Macovei, Maletić, Malinov, Maltese, Mamikins, Maňka, Mann, Manscour, Marcellesi, Marias, Marinescu, Marinho e Pinto, Martin David, Martin Dominique, Martin Edouard, Martusciello, Marusik, Matias, Mato, Maullu, Maurel, Mavrides, Maydell, Mayer Georg, Mayer Alex, Mazuronis, Meissner, Mélin, Melior, Melo, Meszerics, Metsola, Michel, Michels, Mihaylova, Mikolášik, Millán Mon, van Miltenburg, Mineur, Mizzi, Mlinar, Moi, Moisă, Molnár, Monot, Monteiro de Aguiar, Montel, Moody, Moraes, Morgano, Morin-Chartier, Morvai, Müller, Mureșan, Muselier, Mussolini, Nagy, Nart, Negrescu, Nekov, Neuser, Nica, Nicholson, Nicolai, Niebler, Niedermayer, Niedermüller, van Nieuwenhuizen, Nilsson, Ní Riada, van Nistelrooij, Noichl, Novakov, Obermayr, Olbrycht, Omarjee, Ożóg, Pabriks, Paet, Pagazaurtundúa Ruiz, Paksas, Panzeri, Paolucci, Papadakis Demetris, Papadakis Konstantinos, Papadimoulis, Pargneaux, Parker, Patriciello, Pavel, Pedicini, Peillon, Peterle, Petersen, Petir, Picierno, Picula, Piecha, Pieper, Pietikäinen, Pimenta Lopes, Piotrowski, Piri, Pirinski, Pitera, Plura, Poc, Poche, Pogliese, Polčák, Ponga, Poręba, Pospíšil, Post, Preda, Preuß, Procter, Proust, Quisthoudt-Rowohl, Radev, Radoš, Rangel, Reda, Reding, Regner, Reid, Reimon, Reintke, Reul, Revault d'Allonnes Bonnefoy, Ribeiro, Ries, Riquet, Rivasi, Rochefort, Rodrigues Liliana, Rodrigues Maria João, Rodríguez-Piñero Fernández, Rodust, Rohde, Rolin, Ropė, Rosati, Rozière, Ruas, Rübig, Ruohonen-Lerner, Saïfi, Sakorafa, Salafranca Sánchez-Neyra, Salini, Salvini, Sánchez Caldentey, Sander, Sant, dos Santos, Sârbu, Sargentini, Sarvamaa, Sassoli, Saudargas, Schaake, Schaffhauser, Schaldemose, Schlein, Schmidt, Scholz, Schöpflin, Schreijer-Pierik, Schulze, Schuster, Schwab, Scott Cato, Sehnalová, Selimovic, Senra Rodríguez, Sernagiotto, Serrão Santos, Seymour, Siekierski, Silva Pereira, Simon Peter, Simon Siôn, Sippel, Škripek, Škrlec, Smith, Smolková, Sógor, Šojdrová, Solé, Šoltes, Sommer, Soru, Spinelli, Spyraki, Staes, Stanishev, Starbatty, Štefanec, Steinruck, Štětina, Stevens, Stolojan, von Storch, Stuger, Šuica, Sulík, Šulin, Svoboda, Swinburne, Sylikiotis, Synadinos, Szájer, Szanyi, Szejnfeld, Tajani, Takkula, Tamburrano, Tănăsescu, Tang, Tannock, Țapardel, Tarabella, Tarand, Taylor, Telička, Terricabras, Thomas, Thun und Hohenstein, Toia, Tőkés, Tolić, Tomaševski, Tomašić, Tomc, Toom, Torres Martínez, Torvalds, Tošenovský, Trebesius, Tremosa i Balcells, Troszczynski, Trüpel, Țurcanu, Turmes, Ujazdowski, Ujhelyi, Ulvskog, Ungureanu, Urbán Crespo, Urtasun, Urutchev, Uspaskich, Vaidere, Vajgl, Valcárcel Siso, Vălean, Valenciano, Valero, Valli, Vallina, Vana, Van Bossuyt, Van Brempt, Vandenkendelaere, Van Orden, Vaughan, Vautmans, Väyrynen, Vergiat, Viegas, Vilimsky, Viotti, Virkkunen, Vistisen, Voigt, Voss, Vozemberg-Vrionidi, Wałęsa, Ward, Weber Renate, Weidenholzer, von Weizsäcker, Wenta, Werner, Westphal, Wieland, Wierinck, Wikström, Willmott, Winberg, Winkler Hermann, Winkler Iuliu, Wiśniewska, Wölken, Woolfe, Záborská, Zahradil, Zala, Zanni, Zanonato, Zarianopoulos, Ždanoka, Zdechovský, Zdrojewski, Zeller, Zemke, Zijlstra, Zīle, Zimmer, Žitňanská, Złotowski, Zoffoli, Żółtek, Zorrinho, Zovko, Zullo, Zver, Zwiefka

Excused:

Cofferati, Couso Permuy, Crowley, Händel, Kirton-Darling, Maštálka, Matera, Messerschmidt, Mosca, Punset, Saryusz-Wolski


17 May 2017

RESULT OF VOTES

Abbreviations and symbols

+

adopted

-

rejected

lapsed

W

withdrawn

RCV (…, …, …)

roll-call vote (for, against, abstentions)

EV (…, …, …)

electronic vote (for, against, abstentions)

split

split vote

sep

separate vote

am

amendment

CA

compromise amendment

CP

corresponding part

D

deleting amendment

=

identical amendments

§

paragraph

art

article

rec

recital

MOT

motion for resolution

JT MOT

joint motion for a resolution

SEC

secret ballot

1.   Mobilisation of the European Globalisation Adjustment Fund: application EGF/2016/008 FI/Nokia Network Systems

Report: Petri Sarvamaa (A8-0196/2017) (majority of Parliament's component Members + 3/5 of votes cast)

Subject

RCV etc.

Vote

RCV/EV — remarks

single vote

RCV

+

554, 70, 8

2.   Annual report 2014on subsidiarity and proportionality

Report: Sajjad Karim (A8-0114/2017)

Subject

RCV etc.

Vote

RCV/EV — remarks

single vote

RCV

+

545, 25, 90

3.   FinTech: the influence of technology on the future of the financial sector

Report: Cora van Nieuwenhuizen (A8-0176/2017)

Subject

RCV etc.

Vote

RCV/EV — remarks

single vote

RCV

+

544, 107, 14

4.   Automated data exchange with regard to vehicle registration data in Croatia *

Report: Claude Moraes (A8-0171/2017)

Subject

RCV etc.

Vote

RCV/EV — remarks

Vote: draft Council decision

RCV

+

592, 69, 15

5.   Objection to a delegated act: Identifying high-risk third countries with strategic deficiencies

Motion for a resolution: B8-0294/2017 (majority of Parliament's component Members required to adopt motion for a resolution)

Subject

Am No

Author

RCV etc.

Vote

RCV/EV — remarks

Motion for a resolution B8-0294/2017 (LIBE, ECON committees)

After recital H

1

PPE

EV

-

314, 339, 24

Vote: resolution (text as a whole)

RCV

+

392, 80, 207

Requests for roll-call votes

Verts/ALE: final vote

6.   Objection pursuant to Rule 106: GMO cotton GHB119

Motion for a resolution: B8-0293/2017

Subject

RCV etc.

Vote

RCV/EV — remarks

Motion for a resolution B8-0293/2017 (ENVI committee)

Vote: resolution (text as a whole)

RCV

+

425, 230, 27

Requests for roll-call votes

Verts/ALE, ENF: final vote

7.   Objection pursuant to Rule 106: GMO maize DAS-40278-9

Motion for a resolution: B8-0292/2017

Subject

RCV etc.

Vote

RCV/EV — remarks

Motion for a resolution B8-0292/2017 (ENVI committee)

vote: resolution (text as a whole)

RCV

+

435, 216, 34

Requests for roll-call votes

Verts/ALE, ENF: final vote

8.   Situation in Hungary

Motions for resolutions: B8-0295/2017, B8-0296/2017

Subject

Am No

Author

RCV etc.

Vote

RCV/EV — remarks

Motion for a resolution B8-0295/2017 (S&D, ALDE, GUE/NGL, Verts/ALE)

§ 2

5

ENF

RCV

-

77, 570, 19

After § 2

1

ECR

RCV

-

152, 521, 8

§ 3

6

ENF

RCV

-

85, 520, 58

After § 3

4

ALDE

 

+

 

After § 5

7

ALDE

 

+

 

2

PPE

RCV

 

§ 6

§

original text

sep/EV

+

344, 318, 18

§ 7

§

original text

RCV

+

342, 303, 38

§ 8

3

PPE

 

-

 

§

original text

sep/EV

+

346, 311, 29

Vote: resolution (text as a whole)

RCV

+

393, 221, 64

Motion for a resolution B8-0296/2017 (PPE)

§ 2

2

ENF

RCV

 

§ 3

3

ENF

RCV

 

After § 4

1

PPE

RCV

 

Vote: resolution (text as a whole)

RCV

 

Requests for roll-call votes

ECR: amendment 1 (B8-0295/2017)

ENF: § 7, ams 2, 5, 6, final vote (B8-0295/2017), ams 1, 2, 3, final vote (B8-0296/2017)

Requests for separate votes

PPE: §§ 6, 7, 8 (B8-0295/2017)

9.   European Qualifications Framework for lifelong learning

Motion for a resolution: B8-0298/2017

Subject

Am No

Author

RCV etc.

Vote

RCV/EV — remarks

Motion for a resolution B8-0298/2017 (EMPL committee)

§ 1

9

ENF

RCV

-

76, 604, 8

§ 4

10

ENF

 

-

 

§ 5

11

ENF

 

-

 

§ 6

12

ENF

RCV

-

62, 555, 70

§ 7

13

ENF

RCV

-

51, 608, 24

§ 8

14

ENF

 

-

 

§ 26

§

original text

split

 

 

1/RCV

+

530, 71, 89

2

+

 

Recital A

1

ENF

RCV

-

63, 615, 10

Recital B

2

ENF

RCV

-

55, 612, 16

Recital D

3

ENF

 

-

 

Recital F

4

ENF

 

-

 

Recital G

5

ENF

 

-

 

§

original text

RCV

+

592, 44, 56

Recital H

6

ENF

RCV

-

62, 604, 13

Recital I

7

ENF

 

-

 

After Recital J

8

ENF

 

-

 

Vote: resolution (text as a whole)

 

+

 

Requests for roll-call votes

ENF: amendments 1, 2, 6, 9, 12, 13, recital G

Requests for split votes

ENF:

§ 26

First part

:

‘Stresses the need for a better understanding of qualifications awarded outside the EU with a view to their validation and recognition and in order to foster the integration of migrants and refugees into European society, the EU labour market, and education and training systems in the EU;’

Second part

:

‘welcomes, in this context, the recommendation establishing the foundations for relationships between third-country national and regional qualification frameworks, Member State NQFs and the EQF, particularly the option of structured dialogues with EU neighbourhood countries that have an association agreement with the EU, thereby possibly serving to strengthen their NQFs with the EQF and the EU and bolster support (e.g. through development aid) to third countries for the purpose of developing NQFs;’


17 May 2017

1.   A8-0196/2017 — Petri Sarvamaa — Single vote

In favour: 554

ALDE : Ali, Arthuis, Auštrevičius, van Baalen, Becerra Basterrechea, Bilbao Barandica, Calvet Chambon, Cavada, Charanzová, Deprez, Diaconu, Dlabajová, Gerbrandy, Goerens, Griesbeck, Grigule, Huitema, Hyusmenova, in 't Veld, Jäätteenmäki, Jakovčić, Ježek, Kallas, Kyuchyuk, Løkkegaard, Marinho e Pinto, Michel, Mihaylova, van Miltenburg, Mlinar, van Nieuwenhuizen, Paet, Pagazaurtundúa Ruiz, Petersen, Radoš, Ries, Riquet, Rochefort, Rohde, Schaake, Takkula, Telička, Toom, Torvalds, Tremosa i Balcells, Uspaskich, Vajgl, Vautmans, Väyrynen, Verhofstadt, Weber Renate, Wierinck

ECR : Barekov, Belder, Czarnecki, Czesak, Fotyga, Gosiewska, Halla-aho, Hoc, Jurek, Karski, Kłosowski, Krasnodębski, Krupa, Kuźmiuk, Legutko, Marias, Ożóg, Piecha, Piotrowski, Poręba, Ruohonen-Lerner, Złotowski

EFDD : Aiuto, Beghin, Borrelli, Castaldo, Corrao, Evi, Ferrara, Paksas, Tamburrano, Valli

ENF : Aliot, Annemans, Arnautu, Bay, Bilde, Bizzotto, Borghezio, Briois, D'Ornano, Ferrand, Goddyn, Jalkh, Kappel, Lebreton, Le Pen Marine, Martin Dominique, Mayer Georg, Salvini, Schaffhauser, Troszczynski, Vilimsky, Zanni

GUE/NGL : Albiol Guzmán, Anderson Martina, Benito Ziluaga, Björk, Boylan, Chountis, Chrysogonos, De Masi, Eck, Ernst, Ferreira, Forenza, González Peñas, Hadjigeorgiou, de Jong, Juaristi Abaunz, Kari, Konečná, Kouloglou, Kuneva, Kyllönen, Le Hyaric, López Bermejo, Lösing, Matias, Michels, Mineur, Ní Riada, Omarjee, Papadimoulis, Pimenta Lopes, Sakorafa, Sánchez Caldentey, Scholz, Senra Rodríguez, Spinelli, Sylikiotis, Torres Martínez, Urbán Crespo, Vallina, Viegas, Zimmer

NI : Gollnisch, Le Pen Jean-Marie, Papadakis Konstantinos, Synadinos, Voigt, Zarianopoulos

PPE : Alliot-Marie, Andrikienė, Arimont, Ayuso, Bach, Balz, Becker, Belet, Bendtsen, Bocskor, Böge, Bogovič, Boni, Buda, Buzek, Cadec, van de Camp, Casa, Caspary, del Castillo Vera, Christoforou, Cicu, Clune, Coelho, Collin-Langen, Comi, Corazza Bildt, Csáky, Danjean, Dantin, Delahaye, Deli, Deß, Deutsch, Díaz de Mera García Consuegra, Dorfmann, Ehler, Engel, Erdős, Estaràs Ferragut, Faria, Ferber, Fernandes, Fisas Ayxelà, Fjellner, Florenz, Gahler, Gál, Gambús, Gieseke, González Pons, de Grandes Pascual, Gräßle, Grossetête, Grzyb, Gyürk, Hayes, Herranz García, Hetman, Hohlmeier, Hökmark, Hölvényi, Hortefeux, Hübner, Iturgaiz, Jazłowiecka, Joulaud, Kalinowski, Kalniete, Karas, Kariņš, Kefalogiannis, Kelam, Kelly, Koch, Kósa, Köstinger, Kovatchev, Kozłowska-Rajewicz, Kudrycka, Kuhn, Kukan, Kyrtsos, Lamassoure, de Lange, Langen, La Via, Lavrilleux, Lenaers, Lewandowski, Liese, Lins, Lope Fontagné, López-Istúriz White, Łukacijewska, McAllister, McGuinness, Maletić, Malinov, Mann, Marinescu, Martusciello, Mato, Maydell, Melo, Metsola, Mikolášik, Millán Mon, Monteiro de Aguiar, Morin-Chartier, Mureșan, Muselier, Nagy, Niebler, Niedermayer, van Nistelrooij, Novakov, Olbrycht, Pabriks, Patriciello, Peterle, Petir, Pieper, Pitera, Plura, Pogliese, Polčák, Ponga, Pospíšil, Preda, Quisthoudt-Rowohl, Radev, Rangel, Reding, Reul, Ribeiro, Rolin, Rosati, Ruas, Rübig, Saïfi, Salafranca Sánchez-Neyra, Salini, Sander, Sarvamaa, Saudargas, Schmidt, Schöpflin, Schreijer-Pierik, Schulze, Schwab, Siekierski, Sógor, Šojdrová, Sommer, Spyraki, Štefanec, Štětina, Stolojan, Šuica, Šulin, Svoboda, Szájer, Szejnfeld, Thun und Hohenstein, Tőkés, Tolić, Tomc, Țurcanu, Ungureanu, Urutchev, Valcárcel Siso, Vălean, Vandenkendelaere, Verheyen, Virkkunen, Voss, Vozemberg-Vrionidi, Wałęsa, Weber Manfred, Wenta, Winkler Iuliu, Záborská, Zdechovský, Zdrojewski, Zovko, Zver, Zwiefka

S&D : Aguilera García, Anderson Lucy, Andrieu, Androulakis, Arena, Assis, Ayala Sender, Balas, Bayet, Benifei, Berès, Bettini, Blanco López, Blinkevičiūtė, Bonafè, Borzan, Boștinaru, Brannen, Bresso, Briano, Bullmann, Caputo, Childers, Chinnici, Christensen, Corbett, Costa, Cozzolino, Cristea, Dalli, Dance, Dăncilă, Danti, De Castro, Delvaux, De Monte, Denanot, Ertug, Fajon, Fernández, Flašíková Beňová, Fleckenstein, Freund, Frunzulică, García Pérez, Gardiazabal Rubial, Gebhardt, Geier, Gentile, Geringer de Oedenberg, Gierek, Gill Neena, Giuffrida, Grammatikakis, Grapini, Graswander-Hainz, Griffin, Gualtieri, Guerrero Salom, Guillaume, Hedh, Honeyball, Ivan, Jaakonsaari, Jáuregui Atondo, Jongerius, Kadenbach, Kammerevert, Keller Jan, Kofod, Kohn, Kouroumbashev, Krehl, Kumpula-Natri, Kyenge, Kyrkos, Lange, Lauristin, Leinen, Liberadzki, Lietz, López, López Aguilar, Ludvigsson, Łybacka, McAvan, Mamikins, Maňka, Manscour, Martin David, Martin Edouard, Maurel, Mavrides, Mayer Alex, Melior, Mizzi, Moisă, Molnár, Moody, Moraes, Morgano, Negrescu, Nekov, Neuser, Nica, Niedermüller, Nilsson, Noichl, Panzeri, Paolucci, Papadakis Demetris, Pargneaux, Pavel, Peillon, Picierno, Picula, Piri, Pirinski, Pittella, Poc, Poche, Post, Preuß, Regner, Revault D'Allonnes Bonnefoy, Rodrigues Liliana, Rodrigues Maria João, Rodríguez-Piñero Fernández, Rodust, Rozière, Sant, dos Santos, Sassoli, Schaldemose, Schuster, Sehnalová, Serrão Santos, Silva Pereira, Simon Peter, Simon Siôn, Sippel, Smolková, Soru, Stanishev, Steinruck, Szanyi, Tănăsescu, Tang, Țapardel, Tarabella, Toia, Ujhelyi, Ulvskog, Van Brempt, Ward, Weidenholzer, von Weizsäcker, Werner, Westphal, Willmott, Wölken, Zala, Zanonato, Zemke, Zoffoli, Zorrinho

Verts/ALE : Affronte, Albrecht, Andersson, Auken, Bové, Buchner, Bütikofer, Cramer, Dalunde, Delli, Durand, Eickhout, Engström, Evans, Giegold, Harms, Häusling, Hautala, Heubuch, Jadot, Jávor, Joly, Keller Ska, Lambert, Lamberts, Lochbihler, Lunacek, Marcellesi, Reda, Reimon, Reintke, Rivasi, Ropė, Sargentini, Scott Cato, Škrlec, Smith, Solé, Šoltes, Staes, Terricabras, Trüpel, Urtasun, Valero, Vana, Ždanoka

Against: 70

ALDE : Federley

ECR : Ashworth, Bashir, Campbell Bannerman, van Dalen, Demesmaeker, Deva, Dzhambazki, Fitto, Foster, Fox, Hannan, Henkel, Kamall, Karim, Karlsson, Kölmel, Loones, Lucke, McClarkin, McIntyre, Procter, Sernagiotto, Starbatty, Stevens, Sulík, Swinburne, Tannock, Tomaševski, Tomašić, Tošenovský, Trebesius, Ujazdowski, Van Bossuyt, Van Orden, Vistisen, Wiśniewska, Zahradil, Žitňanská

EFDD : Agnew, Arnott, Bours, Carver, Collins, Farage, Gill Nathan, Iwaszkiewicz, Lundgren, Mach, Parker, Seymour, von Storch, Winberg

ENF : Atkinson, de Graaff, Marusik, Stuger, Zijlstra, Żółtek

GUE/NGL : Maltese, Vergiat

NI : Balczó, Chauprade, Dodds, James, Kovács, Morvai, Woolfe

PPE : Adaktusson, Winkler Hermann

Abstention: 8

ALDE : Meissner, Müller, Selimovic, Wikström

ECR : Gericke, Zīle

PPE : Jahr, Zeller

Corrections to votes and voting intentions

For : Angelo Ciocca, Rachida Dati, Luke Ming Flanagan, Piernicola Pedicini, Franck Proust, Rainer Wieland

2.   A8-0114/2017 — Sajjad Karim — Single vote

In favour: 545

ALDE : Ali, Arthuis, Auštrevičius, van Baalen, Bearder, Becerra Basterrechea, Bilbao Barandica, Cavada, Charanzová, Deprez, Diaconu, Dlabajová, Federley, Gerbrandy, Giménez Barbat, Goerens, Griesbeck, Grigule, Huitema, Hyusmenova, in 't Veld, Jäätteenmäki, Jakovčić, Ježek, Kallas, Kyuchyuk, Løkkegaard, Marinho e Pinto, Mazuronis, Meissner, Michel, Mihaylova, van Miltenburg, Mlinar, Müller, van Nieuwenhuizen, Paet, Pagazaurtundúa Ruiz, Petersen, Radoš, Ries, Riquet, Rochefort, Rohde, Schaake, Selimovic, Takkula, Telička, Toom, Torvalds, Tremosa i Balcells, Uspaskich, Vajgl, Vautmans, Väyrynen, Verhofstadt, Weber Renate, Wierinck, Wikström

ECR : Ashworth, Barekov, Bashir, Belder, Campbell Bannerman, Czarnecki, Czesak, van Dalen, Demesmaeker, Deva, Dzhambazki, Fitto, Foster, Fotyga, Fox, Gericke, Gosiewska, Halla-aho, Hannan, Henkel, Hoc, Jurek, Kamall, Karim, Karlsson, Karski, Kłosowski, Kölmel, Krasnodębski, Krupa, Kuźmiuk, Legutko, Loones, Lucke, McClarkin, McIntyre, Macovei, Marias, Ożóg, Piecha, Piotrowski, Poręba, Procter, Ruohonen-Lerner, Sernagiotto, Škripek, Starbatty, Stevens, Sulík, Swinburne, Tannock, Tomaševski, Tomašić, Tošenovský, Trebesius, Ujazdowski, Van Bossuyt, Van Orden, Vistisen, Wiśniewska, Zahradil, Zīle, Žitňanská, Złotowski

EFDD : Agea, Aiuto, Beghin, Borrelli, Castaldo, Corrao, D'Amato, Evi, Ferrara, Lundgren, Paksas, Pedicini, Tamburrano, Valli, Winberg

ENF : Bizzotto, Borghezio, Ciocca, Fontana, Salvini, Zanni

GUE/NGL : Albiol Guzmán, Benito Ziluaga, Björk, González Peñas, de Jong, Kari, Kohlíček, Konečná, Kyllönen, López Bermejo, Mineur, Omarjee, Sánchez Caldentey, Torres Martínez, Urbán Crespo, Vallina

NI : Balczó, Chauprade, Dodds, Epitideios, Fountoulis, Kovács, Morvai, Synadinos, Voigt

PPE : Adaktusson, Alliot-Marie, Andrikienė, Arimont, Ayuso, Bach, Balz, Becker, Belet, Bendtsen, Bocskor, Böge, Bogovič, Boni, Buda, Buzek, Cadec, van de Camp, Casa, Caspary, del Castillo Vera, Christoforou, Cicu, Clune, Coelho, Collin-Langen, Comi, Corazza Bildt, Csáky, Danjean, Dantin, Dati, Delahaye, Deli, Deß, Deutsch, Díaz de Mera García Consuegra, Dorfmann, Ehler, Engel, Erdős, Estaràs Ferragut, Faria, Ferber, Fernandes, Fisas Ayxelà, Fjellner, Florenz, Gabriel, Gahler, Gál, Gambús, Gieseke, González Pons, de Grandes Pascual, Gräßle, Grossetête, Grzyb, Gyürk, Hayes, Herranz García, Hetman, Hohlmeier, Hökmark, Hölvényi, Hortefeux, Hübner, Iturgaiz, Jahr, Jazłowiecka, Joulaud, Kalinowski, Kalniete, Karas, Kariņš, Kefalogiannis, Kelam, Kelly, Koch, Kósa, Köstinger, Kovatchev, Kozłowska-Rajewicz, Kudrycka, Kuhn, Kukan, Kyrtsos, Lamassoure, de Lange, Langen, La Via, Lavrilleux, Lenaers, Lewandowski, Liese, Lins, Lope Fontagné, López-Istúriz White, Łukacijewska, McAllister, McGuinness, Maletić, Malinov, Mann, Marinescu, Martusciello, Mato, Maullu, Maydell, Melo, Metsola, Mikolášik, Millán Mon, Monteiro de Aguiar, Morin-Chartier, Mureșan, Muselier, Mussolini, Nagy, Niebler, Niedermayer, van Nistelrooij, Novakov, Olbrycht, Pabriks, Patriciello, Peterle, Petir, Pieper, Pitera, Plura, Pogliese, Polčák, Ponga, Pospíšil, Preda, Quisthoudt-Rowohl, Radev, Rangel, Reding, Reul, Ribeiro, Rolin, Rosati, Ruas, Rübig, Saïfi, Salafranca Sánchez-Neyra, Salini, Sander, Sarvamaa, Saudargas, Schmidt, Schöpflin, Schreijer-Pierik, Schulze, Schwab, Siekierski, Sógor, Šojdrová, Sommer, Spyraki, Štefanec, Štětina, Stolojan, Šuica, Šulin, Svoboda, Szájer, Szejnfeld, Thun und Hohenstein, Tőkés, Tolić, Tomc, Țurcanu, Ungureanu, Urutchev, Vaidere, Valcárcel Siso, Vălean, Vandenkendelaere, Verheyen, Virkkunen, Voss, Vozemberg-Vrionidi, Wałęsa, Weber Manfred, Wenta, Winkler Hermann, Winkler Iuliu, Záborská, Zdechovský, Zdrojewski, Zeller, Zovko, Zver, Zwiefka

S&D : Aguilera García, Anderson Lucy, Andrieu, Androulakis, Arena, Assis, Ayala Sender, Balas, Bayet, Benifei, Berès, Bettini, Blanco López, Blinkevičiūtė, Bonafè, Borzan, Boștinaru, Brannen, Bresso, Briano, Bullmann, Caputo, Childers, Chinnici, Christensen, Corbett, Costa, Cozzolino, Cristea, Dalli, Dance, Dăncilă, Danti, De Castro, Delvaux, De Monte, Denanot, Ertug, Fajon, Fernández, Flašíková Beňová, Fleckenstein, Freund, Frunzulică, García Pérez, Gardiazabal Rubial, Gebhardt, Geier, Gentile, Geringer de Oedenberg, Gierek, Gill Neena, Giuffrida, Gomes, Grammatikakis, Grapini, Graswander-Hainz, Griffin, Gualtieri, Guerrero Salom, Guillaume, Hedh, Honeyball, Ivan, Jaakonsaari, Jáuregui Atondo, Jongerius, Kadenbach, Kammerevert, Kaufmann, Keller Jan, Kofod, Kohn, Kouroumbashev, Krehl, Kumpula-Natri, Kyenge, Kyrkos, Lange, Lauristin, Leinen, Liberadzki, Lietz, López, López Aguilar, Ludvigsson, Łybacka, McAvan, Mamikins, Maňka, Manscour, Martin David, Martin Edouard, Maurel, Mavrides, Mayer Alex, Melior, Mizzi, Moisă, Molnár, Moody, Moraes, Morgano, Negrescu, Nekov, Neuser, Nica, Niedermüller, Nilsson, Noichl, Panzeri, Paolucci, Papadakis Demetris, Pargneaux, Pavel, Peillon, Picierno, Picula, Piri, Pirinski, Pittella, Poc, Poche, Post, Preuß, Regner, Revault D'Allonnes Bonnefoy, Rodrigues Liliana, Rodrigues Maria João, Rodríguez-Piñero Fernández, Rodust, Rozière, Sant, dos Santos, Sassoli, Schaldemose, Schlein, Schuster, Sehnalová, Serrão Santos, Silva Pereira, Simon Peter, Simon Siôn, Sippel, Smolková, Soru, Stanishev, Steinruck, Szanyi, Tănăsescu, Tang, Țapardel, Tarabella, Toia, Ujhelyi, Ulvskog, Valenciano, Van Brempt, Vaughan, Viotti, Ward, Weidenholzer, von Weizsäcker, Werner, Westphal, Willmott, Wölken, Zala, Zanonato, Zemke, Zoffoli, Zorrinho

Verts/ALE : Andersson, Dalunde, Engström, Šoltes, Staes, Turmes, Valero

Against: 25

ALDE : Calvet Chambon

EFDD : Agnew, Bours, Carver, Collins, Farage, Gill Nathan, Iwaszkiewicz, Mach, Parker, Seymour, von Storch

ENF : Atkinson, de Graaff, Marusik, Stuger, Zijlstra, Żółtek

GUE/NGL : Chountis, Ferreira, Pimenta Lopes, Viegas

NI : Papadakis Konstantinos, Woolfe, Zarianopoulos

Abstention: 90

EFDD : Arnott

ENF : Aliot, Annemans, Arnautu, Bay, Bilde, Boutonnet, Briois, D'Ornano, Ferrand, Goddyn, Jalkh, Kappel, Lebreton, Le Pen Marine, Loiseau, Martin Dominique, Mayer Georg, Schaffhauser, Troszczynski, Vilimsky

GUE/NGL : Anderson Martina, Boylan, Chrysogonos, De Masi, Eck, Ernst, Forenza, Hadjigeorgiou, Juaristi Abaunz, Kouloglou, Kuneva, Le Hyaric, Lösing, Maltese, Matias, Michels, Ní Riada, Papadimoulis, Sakorafa, Scholz, Senra Rodríguez, Spinelli, Sylikiotis, Vergiat, Zimmer

NI : Gollnisch, James, Le Pen Jean-Marie

Verts/ALE : Affronte, Albrecht, Auken, Bové, Buchner, Bütikofer, Cramer, Delli, Durand, Eickhout, Evans, Giegold, Harms, Häusling, Hautala, Heubuch, Hudghton, Jadot, Jávor, Joly, Keller Ska, Lambert, Lamberts, Lochbihler, Lunacek, Marcellesi, Reda, Reimon, Reintke, Rivasi, Ropė, Sargentini, Scott Cato, Škrlec, Smith, Solé, Terricabras, Trüpel, Urtasun, Vana, Ždanoka

Corrections to votes and voting intentions

For : Franck Proust, Rainer Wieland

Against : Luke Ming Flanagan

3.   A8-0176/2017 — Cora van Nieuwenhuizen — Single vote

In favour: 544

ALDE : Ali, Arthuis, Auštrevičius, van Baalen, Bearder, Becerra Basterrechea, Bilbao Barandica, Calvet Chambon, Cavada, Charanzová, Deprez, Diaconu, Dlabajová, Federley, Gerbrandy, Giménez Barbat, Goerens, Griesbeck, Grigule, Huitema, Hyusmenova, in 't Veld, Jäätteenmäki, Jakovčić, Ježek, Kallas, Kyuchyuk, Løkkegaard, Marinho e Pinto, Mazuronis, Meissner, Michel, Mihaylova, van Miltenburg, Mlinar, Müller, Nicolai, van Nieuwenhuizen, Paet, Pagazaurtundúa Ruiz, Petersen, Radoš, Ries, Riquet, Rochefort, Rohde, Schaake, Selimovic, Takkula, Telička, Toom, Torvalds, Tremosa i Balcells, Uspaskich, Vajgl, Vautmans, Väyrynen, Verhofstadt, Weber Renate, Wierinck, Wikström

ECR : Ashworth, Barekov, Bashir, Belder, Campbell Bannerman, Czarnecki, Czesak, van Dalen, Demesmaeker, Deva, Dzhambazki, Fitto, Foster, Fotyga, Fox, Gericke, Girling, Gosiewska, Halla-aho, Hannan, Henkel, Hoc, Jurek, Kamall, Karim, Karski, Kłosowski, Kölmel, Krasnodębski, Krupa, Kuźmiuk, Legutko, Loones, Lucke, McClarkin, McIntyre, Macovei, Marias, Ożóg, Piecha, Piotrowski, Poręba, Procter, Ruohonen-Lerner, Sernagiotto, Škripek, Starbatty, Stevens, Sulík, Swinburne, Tannock, Tomaševski, Tomašić, Tošenovský, Trebesius, Ujazdowski, Van Bossuyt, Van Orden, Vistisen, Wiśniewska, Zahradil, Zīle, Žitňanská, Złotowski

EFDD : Paksas

ENF : Kappel

GUE/NGL : Kyllönen

NI : Chauprade, Dodds, Voigt

PPE : Adaktusson, Alliot-Marie, Andrikienė, Arimont, Ayuso, Bach, Balz, Becker, Belet, Bendtsen, Bocskor, Böge, Bogovič, Boni, Buda, Buzek, Cadec, van de Camp, Casa, Caspary, del Castillo Vera, Cesa, Christoforou, Cicu, Cirio, Clune, Coelho, Collin-Langen, Comi, Corazza Bildt, Csáky, Danjean, Dantin, Dati, Delahaye, Deli, Deß, Deutsch, Díaz de Mera García Consuegra, Dorfmann, Ehler, Engel, Erdős, Estaràs Ferragut, Faria, Ferber, Fernandes, Fisas Ayxelà, Fjellner, Florenz, Gabriel, Gahler, Gál, Gambús, Gieseke, González Pons, de Grandes Pascual, Gräßle, Grossetête, Grzyb, Gyürk, Hayes, Herranz García, Hetman, Hohlmeier, Hökmark, Hölvényi, Hortefeux, Hübner, Iturgaiz, Jahr, Jazłowiecka, Joulaud, Kalinowski, Kalniete, Karas, Kariņš, Kefalogiannis, Kelam, Kelly, Koch, Kósa, Köstinger, Kovatchev, Kozłowska-Rajewicz, Kudrycka, Kuhn, Kukan, Kyrtsos, Lamassoure, de Lange, Langen, La Via, Lavrilleux, Lenaers, Lewandowski, Liese, Lins, Lope Fontagné, López-Istúriz White, Łukacijewska, McAllister, McGuinness, Maletić, Malinov, Mann, Marinescu, Martusciello, Mato, Maullu, Maydell, Melo, Metsola, Mikolášik, Millán Mon, Monteiro de Aguiar, Morin-Chartier, Mureșan, Muselier, Mussolini, Nagy, Niebler, Niedermayer, van Nistelrooij, Novakov, Olbrycht, Pabriks, Patriciello, Peterle, Petir, Pieper, Pitera, Plura, Pogliese, Polčák, Ponga, Pospíšil, Preda, Quisthoudt-Rowohl, Radev, Rangel, Reding, Reul, Ribeiro, Rolin, Rosati, Ruas, Rübig, Saïfi, Salafranca Sánchez-Neyra, Salini, Sander, Sarvamaa, Saudargas, Schmidt, Schöpflin, Schreijer-Pierik, Schulze, Schwab, Siekierski, Sógor, Šojdrová, Sommer, Spyraki, Štefanec, Štětina, Stolojan, Šuica, Šulin, Svoboda, Szájer, Szejnfeld, Thun und Hohenstein, Tőkés, Tolić, Tomc, Țurcanu, Ungureanu, Urutchev, Vaidere, Valcárcel Siso, Vălean, Vandenkendelaere, Verheyen, Virkkunen, Voss, Vozemberg-Vrionidi, Wałęsa, Weber Manfred, Wenta, Wieland, Winkler Hermann, Winkler Iuliu, Záborská, Zdechovský, Zdrojewski, Zeller, Zovko, Zver, Zwiefka

S&D : Aguilera García, Anderson Lucy, Andrieu, Androulakis, Arena, Assis, Ayala Sender, Balas, Bayet, Benifei, Berès, Bettini, Blanco López, Blinkevičiūtė, Bonafè, Borzan, Boștinaru, Brannen, Bresso, Briano, Bullmann, Caputo, Childers, Chinnici, Christensen, Corbett, Costa, Cozzolino, Cristea, Dalli, Dance, Dăncilă, Danti, De Castro, Delvaux, De Monte, Ertug, Fajon, Fernández, Flašíková Beňová, Fleckenstein, Freund, Frunzulică, García Pérez, Gardiazabal Rubial, Gebhardt, Geier, Gentile, Geringer de Oedenberg, Gierek, Gill Neena, Giuffrida, Gomes, Grammatikakis, Grapini, Graswander-Hainz, Griffin, Gualtieri, Guerrero Salom, Guillaume, Hedh, Honeyball, Ivan, Jaakonsaari, Jáuregui Atondo, Jongerius, Kadenbach, Kammerevert, Kaufmann, Keller Jan, Kofod, Kohn, Kouroumbashev, Krehl, Kumpula-Natri, Kyenge, Kyrkos, Lange, Lauristin, Leinen, Liberadzki, Lietz, López, López Aguilar, Ludvigsson, Łybacka, McAvan, Mamikins, Maňka, Manscour, Martin David, Martin Edouard, Maurel, Mavrides, Mayer Alex, Melior, Mizzi, Moisă, Molnár, Moody, Moraes, Morgano, Negrescu, Nekov, Neuser, Nica, Niedermüller, Nilsson, Noichl, Panzeri, Paolucci, Papadakis Demetris, Pargneaux, Pavel, Peillon, Picierno, Picula, Piri, Pirinski, Pittella, Poc, Poche, Post, Preuß, Regner, Revault D'Allonnes Bonnefoy, Rodrigues Liliana, Rodrigues Maria João, Rodríguez-Piñero Fernández, Rodust, Rozière, Sant, dos Santos, Sassoli, Schaldemose, Schlein, Schuster, Sehnalová, Serrão Santos, Silva Pereira, Simon Peter, Simon Siôn, Sippel, Smolková, Soru, Stanishev, Steinruck, Szanyi, Tănăsescu, Tang, Țapardel, Tarabella, Toia, Ujhelyi, Ulvskog, Valenciano, Van Brempt, Vaughan, Viotti, Ward, Weidenholzer, von Weizsäcker, Werner, Westphal, Willmott, Wölken, Zala, Zanonato, Zemke, Zoffoli, Zorrinho

Verts/ALE : Affronte, Albrecht, Andersson, Auken, Cramer, Dalunde, Delli, Durand, Eickhout, Engström, Evans, Giegold, Harms, Häusling, Hautala, Heubuch, Jadot, Jávor, Joly, Keller Ska, Lambert, Lamberts, Lochbihler, Lunacek, Marcellesi, Reda, Reimon, Reintke, Ropė, Sargentini, Scott Cato, Škrlec, Solé, Šoltes, Staes, Terricabras, Trüpel, Turmes, Urtasun, Valero, Vana, Ždanoka

Against: 107

EFDD : Agea, Agnew, Aiuto, Arnott, Beghin, Borrelli, Bours, Carver, Castaldo, Collins, Corrao, D'Amato, Evi, Farage, Ferrara, Gill Nathan, Iwaszkiewicz, Lundgren, Mach, Parker, Pedicini, Seymour, von Storch, Tamburrano, Valli, Winberg

ENF : Aliot, Annemans, Arnautu, Atkinson, Bilde, Bizzotto, Borghezio, Boutonnet, Briois, Ciocca, D'Ornano, Ferrand, Fontana, Goddyn, de Graaff, Jalkh, Lebreton, Loiseau, Martin Dominique, Marusik, Salvini, Schaffhauser, Stuger, Troszczynski, Zanni, Zijlstra, Żółtek

GUE/NGL : Albiol Guzmán, Anderson Martina, Benito Ziluaga, Björk, Boylan, Chountis, Chrysogonos, De Masi, Eck, Ernst, Ferreira, Flanagan, Forenza, González Peñas, Hadjigeorgiou, de Jong, Juaristi Abaunz, Kari, Kouloglou, Kuneva, Le Hyaric, López Bermejo, Lösing, Maltese, Matias, Michels, Mineur, Ní Riada, Papadimoulis, Pimenta Lopes, Sakorafa, Sánchez Caldentey, Scholz, Senra Rodríguez, Spinelli, Sylikiotis, Torres Martínez, Urbán Crespo, Vallina, Vergiat, Viegas, Zimmer

NI : Epitideios, Fountoulis, Gollnisch, James, Le Pen Jean-Marie, Papadakis Konstantinos, Synadinos, Woolfe, Zarianopoulos

Verts/ALE : Bové, Buchner, Bütikofer

Abstention: 14

ENF : Bay, Le Pen Marine, Mayer Georg, Obermayr, Vilimsky

GUE/NGL : Kohlíček, Konečná, Omarjee

NI : Balczó, Kovács, Morvai

Verts/ALE : Hudghton, Rivasi, Smith

Corrections to votes and voting intentions

For : Reinhard Bütikofer, Franck Proust

Against : Nicolas Bay, Marine Le Pen

4.   A8-0171/2017 — Claude Moraes — Draft Council Decision

In favour: 592

ALDE : Ali, Arthuis, Auštrevičius, van Baalen, Bearder, Becerra Basterrechea, Bilbao Barandica, Calvet Chambon, Cavada, Charanzová, Deprez, Diaconu, Dlabajová, Federley, Gerbrandy, Giménez Barbat, Goerens, Griesbeck, Grigule, Harkin, Huitema, Hyusmenova, in 't Veld, Jäätteenmäki, Jakovčić, Ježek, Kallas, Kyuchyuk, Lambsdorff, Løkkegaard, Marinho e Pinto, Mazuronis, Meissner, Michel, Mihaylova, van Miltenburg, Mlinar, Müller, Nicolai, van Nieuwenhuizen, Paet, Pagazaurtundúa Ruiz, Petersen, Radoš, Ries, Riquet, Rochefort, Rohde, Schaake, Selimovic, Takkula, Telička, Toom, Torvalds, Tremosa i Balcells, Uspaskich, Vajgl, Vautmans, Väyrynen, Verhofstadt, Weber Renate, Wierinck, Wikström

ECR : Ashworth, Barekov, Bashir, Belder, Campbell Bannerman, Czarnecki, Czesak, van Dalen, Demesmaeker, Deva, Dzhambazki, Fitto, Foster, Fotyga, Fox, Gericke, Girling, Gosiewska, Halla-aho, Hannan, Henkel, Hoc, Jurek, Kamall, Karim, Karlsson, Karski, Kłosowski, Kölmel, Krasnodębski, Krupa, Kuźmiuk, Legutko, Loones, Lucke, McClarkin, McIntyre, Macovei, Nicholson, Ożóg, Piecha, Piotrowski, Poręba, Procter, Ruohonen-Lerner, Sernagiotto, Škripek, Starbatty, Stevens, Sulík, Swinburne, Tannock, Tomaševski, Tomašić, Tošenovský, Trebesius, Ujazdowski, Van Bossuyt, Van Orden, Vistisen, Wiśniewska, Zahradil, Zīle, Žitňanská, Złotowski

EFDD : Agea, Aiuto, Beghin, Borrelli, Castaldo, Corrao, D'Amato, Evi, Ferrara, Lundgren, Paksas, Pedicini, Tamburrano, Valli, Winberg

ENF : Annemans, Bizzotto, Borghezio, Ciocca, Fontana, Kappel, Mayer Georg, Obermayr, Salvini, Vilimsky, Zanni

GUE/NGL : de Jong, Konečná, Kyllönen, Mineur, Omarjee

NI : Balczó, Chauprade, Dodds, Epitideios, Fountoulis, Kovács, Morvai, Synadinos

PPE : Adaktusson, Alliot-Marie, Andrikienė, Arimont, Ayuso, Bach, Balz, Becker, Belet, Bendtsen, Bocskor, Böge, Bogovič, Boni, Buda, Buzek, Cadec, van de Camp, Casa, Caspary, del Castillo Vera, Cesa, Christoforou, Cicu, Cirio, Clune, Coelho, Collin-Langen, Comi, Corazza Bildt, Csáky, Danjean, Dantin, Dati, Delahaye, Deli, Deß, Deutsch, Díaz de Mera García Consuegra, Dorfmann, Ehler, Engel, Erdős, Estaràs Ferragut, Faria, Ferber, Fernandes, Fisas Ayxelà, Fjellner, Florenz, Gabriel, Gahler, Gál, Gambús, Gardini, Gieseke, González Pons, de Grandes Pascual, Gräßle, Grossetête, Grzyb, Gyürk, Hayes, Herranz García, Hetman, Hohlmeier, Hökmark, Hölvényi, Hortefeux, Hübner, Iturgaiz, Jahr, Jazłowiecka, Joulaud, Kalinowski, Kalniete, Karas, Kariņš, Kefalogiannis, Kelam, Kelly, Koch, Kósa, Köstinger, Kovatchev, Kozłowska-Rajewicz, Kudrycka, Kuhn, Kukan, Kyrtsos, Lamassoure, de Lange, Langen, La Via, Lavrilleux, Lenaers, Lewandowski, Liese, Lins, Lope Fontagné, López-Istúriz White, Łukacijewska, McAllister, McGuinness, Maletić, Malinov, Mann, Marinescu, Martusciello, Mato, Maullu, Maydell, Melo, Metsola, Mikolášik, Millán Mon, Monteiro de Aguiar, Morin-Chartier, Mureșan, Muselier, Mussolini, Nagy, Niebler, Niedermayer, van Nistelrooij, Novakov, Olbrycht, Pabriks, Patriciello, Peterle, Petir, Pieper, Pitera, Plura, Pogliese, Polčák, Ponga, Pospíšil, Preda, Proust, Quisthoudt-Rowohl, Radev, Rangel, Reding, Reul, Ribeiro, Rolin, Rosati, Ruas, Rübig, Saïfi, Salafranca Sánchez-Neyra, Salini, Sander, Sarvamaa, Saudargas, Schmidt, Schöpflin, Schreijer-Pierik, Schulze, Schwab, Siekierski, Sógor, Šojdrová, Sommer, Spyraki, Štefanec, Štětina, Stolojan, Šuica, Šulin, Svoboda, Szájer, Szejnfeld, Thun und Hohenstein, Tőkés, Tolić, Tomc, Țurcanu, Ungureanu, Urutchev, Vaidere, Valcárcel Siso, Vălean, Vandenkendelaere, Verheyen, Virkkunen, Voss, Vozemberg-Vrionidi, Wałęsa, Weber Manfred, Wenta, Wieland, Winkler Hermann, Winkler Iuliu, Záborská, Zdechovský, Zdrojewski, Zeller, Zovko, Zver, Zwiefka

S&D : Aguilera García, Anderson Lucy, Andrieu, Androulakis, Arena, Assis, Ayala Sender, Balas, Bayet, Benifei, Berès, Bettini, Blanco López, Blinkevičiūtė, Bonafè, Borzan, Boștinaru, Brannen, Bresso, Briano, Bullmann, Caputo, Childers, Chinnici, Christensen, Corbett, Costa, Cozzolino, Cristea, Dalli, Dance, Dăncilă, Danti, De Castro, Delvaux, De Monte, Denanot, Ertug, Fajon, Fernández, Flašíková Beňová, Fleckenstein, Freund, Frunzulică, García Pérez, Gardiazabal Rubial, Gebhardt, Geier, Gentile, Geringer de Oedenberg, Gierek, Gill Neena, Giuffrida, Gomes, Grammatikakis, Grapini, Graswander-Hainz, Griffin, Gualtieri, Guerrero Salom, Guillaume, Gutiérrez Prieto, Hedh, Honeyball, Ivan, Jaakonsaari, Jáuregui Atondo, Jongerius, Kadenbach, Kaili, Kammerevert, Kaufmann, Keller Jan, Kofod, Kohn, Kouroumbashev, Krehl, Kumpula-Natri, Kyenge, Kyrkos, Lange, Lauristin, Leinen, Liberadzki, Lietz, López Aguilar, Ludvigsson, Łybacka, McAvan, Mamikins, Maňka, Manscour, Martin David, Martin Edouard, Maurel, Mavrides, Mayer Alex, Melior, Mizzi, Moisă, Molnár, Moody, Moraes, Morgano, Negrescu, Nekov, Neuser, Nica, Niedermüller, Nilsson, Noichl, Panzeri, Paolucci, Papadakis Demetris, Pargneaux, Pavel, Peillon, Picierno, Picula, Piri, Pirinski, Pittella, Poc, Poche, Post, Preuß, Regner, Revault D'Allonnes Bonnefoy, Rodrigues Liliana, Rodrigues Maria João, Rodríguez-Piñero Fernández, Rodust, Rozière, Sant, dos Santos, Sassoli, Schaldemose, Schlein, Schuster, Sehnalová, Serrão Santos, Silva Pereira, Simon Peter, Simon Siôn, Sippel, Smolková, Soru, Stanishev, Steinruck, Szanyi, Tănăsescu, Tang, Țapardel, Tarabella, Toia, Ujhelyi, Ulvskog, Valenciano, Van Brempt, Vaughan, Viotti, Ward, Weidenholzer, von Weizsäcker, Werner, Westphal, Willmott, Wölken, Zala, Zanonato, Zemke, Zoffoli, Zorrinho

Verts/ALE : Affronte, Albrecht, Andersson, Auken, Bové, Buchner, Bütikofer, Cramer, Dalunde, Delli, Durand, Eickhout, Engström, Evans, Giegold, Harms, Häusling, Hautala, Heubuch, Hudghton, Jadot, Jávor, Joly, Keller Ska, Lambert, Lamberts, Lochbihler, Lunacek, Marcellesi, Reda, Reimon, Reintke, Rivasi, Ropė, Sargentini, Scott Cato, Škrlec, Smith, Solé, Šoltes, Staes, Tarand, Taylor, Terricabras, Trüpel, Turmes, Urtasun, Valero, Vana, Ždanoka

Against: 69

ECR : Marias

EFDD : (The Earl of) Dartmouth, von Storch

ENF : Aliot, Arnautu, Bay, Bilde, Boutonnet, Briois, D'Ornano, Ferrand, Goddyn, de Graaff, Jalkh, Lebreton, Le Pen Marine, Loiseau, Martin Dominique, Marusik, Schaffhauser, Stuger, Troszczynski, Zijlstra

GUE/NGL : Albiol Guzmán, Anderson Martina, Benito Ziluaga, Björk, Boylan, Chountis, Chrysogonos, De Masi, Eck, Ernst, Ferreira, Flanagan, Forenza, González Peñas, Hadjigeorgiou, Juaristi Abaunz, Kari, Kohlíček, Kouloglou, Kuneva, Le Hyaric, López Bermejo, Lösing, Maltese, Matias, Michels, Ní Riada, Papadimoulis, Pimenta Lopes, Sánchez Caldentey, Scholz, Senra Rodríguez, Sylikiotis, Torres Martínez, Urbán Crespo, Vallina, Vergiat, Viegas, Zimmer

NI : Gollnisch, James, Le Pen Jean-Marie, Papadakis Konstantinos, Voigt, Woolfe, Zarianopoulos

Abstention: 15

EFDD : Agnew, Arnott, Bours, Carver, Collins, Farage, Gill Nathan, Iwaszkiewicz, Mach, Parker, Seymour

ENF : Atkinson, Żółtek

GUE/NGL : Sakorafa, Spinelli

Corrections to votes and voting intentions

Abstention : William (The Earl of) Dartmouth

5.   B8-0294/2017 — Resolution

In favour: 392

ALDE : Ali, Arthuis, Auštrevičius, van Baalen, Bearder, Becerra Basterrechea, Bilbao Barandica, Calvet Chambon, Cavada, Charanzová, Deprez, Diaconu, Dlabajová, Federley, Gerbrandy, Giménez Barbat, Goerens, Griesbeck, Grigule, Harkin, Huitema, Hyusmenova, in 't Veld, Jäätteenmäki, Jakovčić, Ježek, Kyuchyuk, Lambsdorff, Løkkegaard, Marinho e Pinto, Meissner, Michel, Mihaylova, van Miltenburg, Mlinar, Müller, Nicolai, van Nieuwenhuizen, Paet, Pagazaurtundúa Ruiz, Petersen, Radoš, Ries, Riquet, Rochefort, Rohde, Schaake, Selimovic, Takkula, Telička, Toom, Torvalds, Tremosa i Balcells, Uspaskich, Vajgl, Vautmans, Väyrynen, Verhofstadt, Weber Renate, Wierinck, Wikström

ECR : Gericke, Gosiewska, Macovei, Marias

EFDD : Agea, Aiuto, Arnott, Beghin, Borrelli, Castaldo, Corrao, D'Amato, Evi, Ferrara, Iwaszkiewicz, Paksas, Pedicini, Tamburrano, Valli, Zullo

ENF : Aliot, Annemans, Arnautu, Bay, Bilde, Bizzotto, Borghezio, Boutonnet, Briois, Ciocca, D'Ornano, Ferrand, Fontana, Goddyn, Jalkh, Lebreton, Le Pen Marine, Loiseau, Martin Dominique, Monot, Salvini, Schaffhauser, Troszczynski, Zanni, Żółtek

GUE/NGL : Albiol Guzmán, Anderson Martina, Benito Ziluaga, Björk, Boylan, Carthy, Chountis, Chrysogonos, De Masi, Eck, Ernst, Ferreira, Flanagan, Forenza, González Peñas, Hadjigeorgiou, de Jong, Juaristi Abaunz, Kari, Kohlíček, Konečná, Kouloglou, Kuneva, Kyllönen, Le Hyaric, López Bermejo, Lösing, Maltese, Matias, Michels, Mineur, Ní Riada, Omarjee, Papadimoulis, Pimenta Lopes, Sakorafa, Sánchez Caldentey, Scholz, Senra Rodríguez, Spinelli, Sylikiotis, Torres Martínez, Urbán Crespo, Vallina, Vergiat, Viegas, Zimmer

NI : Balczó, Fountoulis, Gollnisch, Kovács, Le Pen Jean-Marie, Morvai, Synadinos, Voigt

PPE : Cicu, Cirio, Ferber, Hohlmeier, Martusciello, Niebler, Pabriks, Rolin, Šuica

S&D : Aguilera García, Anderson Lucy, Andrieu, Androulakis, Arena, Ayala Sender, Bayet, Benifei, Berès, Bettini, Blanco López, Blinkevičiūtė, Bonafè, Borzan, Boștinaru, Brannen, Bresso, Briano, Bullmann, Cabezón Ruiz, Caputo, Childers, Chinnici, Christensen, Corbett, Costa, Cozzolino, Cristea, Dalli, Dance, Dăncilă, Danti, De Castro, Delvaux, De Monte, Denanot, Ertug, Fajon, Fernández, Flašíková Beňová, Fleckenstein, Freund, Frunzulică, García Pérez, Gardiazabal Rubial, Gebhardt, Geier, Gentile, Geringer de Oedenberg, Gierek, Gill Neena, Giuffrida, Gomes, Grammatikakis, Grapini, Graswander-Hainz, Griffin, Gualtieri, Guerrero Salom, Guillaume, Gutiérrez Prieto, Hedh, Honeyball, Ivan, Jaakonsaari, Jongerius, Kadenbach, Kaili, Kammerevert, Kaufmann, Keller Jan, Kofod, Kohn, Kouroumbashev, Krehl, Kumpula-Natri, Kyenge, Kyrkos, Lange, Lauristin, Leinen, Liberadzki, Lietz, López, López Aguilar, Ludvigsson, Łybacka, McAvan, Mamikins, Maňka, Manscour, Martin David, Martin Edouard, Maurel, Mavrides, Mayer Alex, Melior, Mizzi, Moisă, Molnár, Moody, Moraes, Morgano, Negrescu, Nekov, Neuser, Nica, Niedermüller, Nilsson, Noichl, Panzeri, Paolucci, Papadakis Demetris, Pargneaux, Pavel, Peillon, Picierno, Picula, Piri, Pirinski, Pittella, Poc, Poche, Post, Preuß, Regner, Revault D'Allonnes Bonnefoy, Rodrigues Liliana, Rodrigues Maria João, Rodríguez-Piñero Fernández, Rodust, Rozière, Sant, dos Santos, Sassoli, Schaldemose, Schlein, Schuster, Serrão Santos, Silva Pereira, Simon Peter, Simon Siôn, Sippel, Smolková, Soru, Stanishev, Steinruck, Szanyi, Tănăsescu, Tang, Țapardel, Tarabella, Thomas, Toia, Ujhelyi, Ulvskog, Valenciano, Van Brempt, Vaughan, Viotti, Ward, Weidenholzer, von Weizsäcker, Werner, Westphal, Willmott, Wölken, Zala, Zanonato, Zemke, Zoffoli, Zorrinho

Verts/ALE : Affronte, Albrecht, Andersson, Auken, Bové, Buchner, Bütikofer, Cramer, Dalunde, Delli, Durand, Eickhout, Engström, Evans, Giegold, Harms, Häusling, Hautala, Heubuch, Hudghton, Jadot, Jávor, Joly, Keller Ska, Lambert, Lamberts, Lochbihler, Lunacek, Marcellesi, Reda, Reimon, Reintke, Rivasi, Ropė, Sargentini, Scott Cato, Škrlec, Smith, Solé, Šoltes, Staes, Tarand, Taylor, Terricabras, Trüpel, Turmes, Urtasun, Valero, Vana, Ždanoka

Against: 80

ALDE : Kallas

ECR : Ashworth, Barekov, Bashir, Belder, Campbell Bannerman, Czarnecki, Czesak, van Dalen, Demesmaeker, Deva, Dzhambazki, Fitto, Foster, Fotyga, Fox, Girling, Halla-aho, Hannan, Henkel, Hoc, Jurek, Karim, Karlsson, Karski, Kłosowski, Kölmel, Krasnodębski, Krupa, Kuźmiuk, Legutko, Loones, Lucke, McClarkin, McIntyre, Nicholson, Ożóg, Piecha, Piotrowski, Poręba, Procter, Sernagiotto, Škripek, Starbatty, Stevens, Sulík, Swinburne, Tannock, Tomaševski, Tomašić, Tošenovský, Trebesius, Ujazdowski, Van Bossuyt, Van Orden, Vistisen, Wiśniewska, Zahradil, Zīle, Žitňanská, Złotowski

EFDD : (The Earl of) Dartmouth

ENF : Atkinson, de Graaff, Stuger, Zijlstra

NI : Chauprade, Dodds, Woolfe

PPE : Brok, Caspary, Dorfmann, Jahr, Langen, Preda, Quisthoudt-Rowohl, Ribeiro, Schöpflin, Thun und Hohenstein, Wieland

Abstention: 207

ALDE : Mazuronis

EFDD : Agnew, Batten, Bours, Carver, Coburn, Collins, Farage, Gill Nathan, Lundgren, Mach, Parker, Seymour, von Storch, Winberg

ENF : Kappel, Marusik, Mayer Georg, Obermayr, Vilimsky

NI : James, Papadakis Konstantinos, Zarianopoulos

PPE : Adaktusson, Alliot-Marie, Andrikienė, Arimont, Ayuso, Bach, Balz, Becker, Belet, Bendtsen, Bocskor, Böge, Bogovič, Boni, Buda, Buzek, Cadec, van de Camp, Casa, del Castillo Vera, Cesa, Christoforou, Clune, Coelho, Collin-Langen, Comi, Corazza Bildt, Csáky, Danjean, Dantin, Dati, Delahaye, Deli, Deß, Deutsch, Díaz de Mera García Consuegra, Ehler, Engel, Erdős, Estaràs Ferragut, Faria, Fernandes, Fisas Ayxelà, Fjellner, Florenz, Gabriel, Gahler, Gál, Gambús, Gardini, Gieseke, González Pons, de Grandes Pascual, Gräßle, Grossetête, Grzyb, Gyürk, Hayes, Herranz García, Hetman, Hökmark, Hölvényi, Hortefeux, Hübner, Iturgaiz, Jazłowiecka, Joulaud, Kalinowski, Kalniete, Karas, Kariņš, Kefalogiannis, Kelam, Kelly, Koch, Kósa, Köstinger, Kovatchev, Kozłowska-Rajewicz, Kudrycka, Kuhn, Kukan, Kyrtsos, Lamassoure, de Lange, La Via, Lavrilleux, Lenaers, Lewandowski, Liese, Lins, Lope Fontagné, López-Istúriz White, Łukacijewska, McAllister, McGuinness, Maletić, Malinov, Mann, Marinescu, Mato, Maullu, Maydell, Melo, Metsola, Mikolášik, Millán Mon, Monteiro de Aguiar, Morin-Chartier, Mureșan, Muselier, Mussolini, Nagy, Niedermayer, van Nistelrooij, Novakov, Olbrycht, Patriciello, Peterle, Petir, Pieper, Pitera, Plura, Pogliese, Polčák, Ponga, Pospíšil, Proust, Radev, Rangel, Reding, Reul, Rosati, Ruas, Rübig, Saïfi, Salafranca Sánchez-Neyra, Salini, Sander, Sarvamaa, Saudargas, Schmidt, Schreijer-Pierik, Schulze, Schwab, Siekierski, Sógor, Šojdrová, Sommer, Spyraki, Štefanec, Štětina, Stolojan, Šulin, Svoboda, Szájer, Szejnfeld, Tőkés, Tolić, Tomc, Țurcanu, Ungureanu, Urutchev, Vaidere, Valcárcel Siso, Vălean, Vandenkendelaere, Verheyen, Virkkunen, Voss, Vozemberg-Vrionidi, Wałęsa, Weber Manfred, Wenta, Winkler Hermann, Winkler Iuliu, Záborská, Zdechovský, Zdrojewski, Zeller, Zovko, Zver, Zwiefka

S&D : Jáuregui Atondo

Corrections to votes and voting intentions

For : Albert Deß, Ramón Jáuregui Atondo

Abstention : William (The Earl of) Dartmouth

6.   B8-0293/2017 — Resolution

In favour: 425

ALDE : Arthuis, Bilbao Barandica, Cavada, Deprez, Diaconu, Griesbeck, Grigule, Harkin, Jakovčić, Mazuronis, Mihaylova, Müller, Pagazaurtundúa Ruiz, Ries, Riquet, Rochefort, Toom, Weber Renate

ECR : Barekov, Belder, Czarnecki, Czesak, van Dalen, Dzhambazki, Fotyga, Gericke, Gosiewska, Hoc, Jurek, Karlsson, Karski, Kłosowski, Krasnodębski, Krupa, Kuźmiuk, Legutko, Macovei, Marias, Ożóg, Piecha, Piotrowski, Poręba, Ruohonen-Lerner, Škripek, Tomaševski, Tomašić, Ujazdowski, Vistisen, Wiśniewska, Zīle, Žitňanská, Złotowski

EFDD : Agea, Aiuto, Beghin, Borrelli, Castaldo, Corrao, D'Amato, Evi, Ferrara, Lundgren, Paksas, Pedicini, von Storch, Tamburrano, Valli, Winberg, Zullo

ENF : Aliot, Annemans, Arnautu, Bay, Bilde, Bizzotto, Borghezio, Boutonnet, Briois, Ciocca, D'Ornano, Ferrand, Fontana, Goddyn, de Graaff, Jalkh, Kappel, Lebreton, Le Pen Marine, Loiseau, Martin Dominique, Mayer Georg, Monot, Obermayr, Salvini, Schaffhauser, Stuger, Troszczynski, Vilimsky, Zanni, Zijlstra

GUE/NGL : Albiol Guzmán, Anderson Martina, Benito Ziluaga, Björk, Boylan, Carthy, Chountis, Chrysogonos, De Masi, Eck, Ernst, Ferreira, Flanagan, Forenza, González Peñas, Hadjigeorgiou, de Jong, Juaristi Abaunz, Kari, Kohlíček, Konečná, Kouloglou, Kuneva, Kyllönen, Le Hyaric, López Bermejo, Lösing, Maltese, Matias, Michels, Mineur, Ní Riada, Omarjee, Papadimoulis, Pimenta Lopes, Sakorafa, Sánchez Caldentey, Scholz, Senra Rodríguez, Spinelli, Sylikiotis, Torres Martínez, Urbán Crespo, Vallina, Vergiat, Viegas, Zimmer

NI : Balczó, Chauprade, Epitideios, Fountoulis, Gollnisch, Kovács, Le Pen Jean-Marie, Morvai, Papadakis Konstantinos, Synadinos, Voigt, Zarianopoulos

PPE : Arimont, Bach, Becker, Bendtsen, Bocskor, Bogovič, Boni, Casa, Comi, Csáky, Deli, Deutsch, Engel, Erdős, Estaràs Ferragut, Faria, Ferber, Florenz, Gál, Gardini, Grzyb, Gyürk, Hölvényi, Kalniete, Karas, Kariņš, Kefalogiannis, Kelam, Kósa, Köstinger, Kovatchev, Kozłowska-Rajewicz, Kudrycka, Kyrtsos, Malinov, Maydell, Pabriks, Peterle, Petir, Radev, Reding, Rolin, Rübig, Schmidt, Schöpflin, Siekierski, Sógor, Spyraki, Šuica, Tolić, Urutchev, Vaidere, Vozemberg-Vrionidi, Zovko, Zver

S&D : Anderson Lucy, Andrieu, Androulakis, Arena, Assis, Balas, Bayet, Benifei, Berès, Bettini, Blinkevičiūtė, Bonafè, Borzan, Boștinaru, Brannen, Bresso, Briano, Bullmann, Caputo, Childers, Chinnici, Christensen, Corbett, Costa, Cozzolino, Cristea, Dalli, Dance, Dăncilă, Danti, Delvaux, De Monte, Denanot, Ertug, Fajon, Flašíková Beňová, Fleckenstein, Freund, Frunzulică, Gebhardt, Geier, Gentile, Geringer de Oedenberg, Gierek, Gill Neena, Giuffrida, Gomes, Grammatikakis, Grapini, Graswander-Hainz, Griffin, Gualtieri, Guillaume, Hedh, Honeyball, Ivan, Jaakonsaari, Jongerius, Kadenbach, Kaili, Kammerevert, Kaufmann, Keller Jan, Kofod, Kohn, Kouroumbashev, Krehl, Kumpula-Natri, Kyenge, Kyrkos, Lange, Lauristin, Leinen, Liberadzki, Lietz, Ludvigsson, Łybacka, McAvan, Mamikins, Maňka, Manscour, Martin David, Martin Edouard, Maurel, Mavrides, Mayer Alex, Melior, Mizzi, Moisă, Molnár, Moody, Moraes, Morgano, Negrescu, Nekov, Neuser, Nica, Niedermüller, Nilsson, Noichl, Panzeri, Paolucci, Papadakis Demetris, Pargneaux, Pavel, Peillon, Picierno, Picula, Piri, Pirinski, Pittella, Poc, Poche, Post, Preuß, Regner, Revault D'Allonnes Bonnefoy, Rodrigues Liliana, Rodrigues Maria João, Rodust, Rozière, Sant, dos Santos, Sassoli, Schaldemose, Schlein, Schuster, Serrão Santos, Silva Pereira, Simon Peter, Simon Siôn, Sippel, Smolková, Soru, Stanishev, Steinruck, Szanyi, Tănăsescu, Tang, Țapardel, Tarabella, Thomas, Toia, Ujhelyi, Ulvskog, Valenciano, Van Brempt, Vaughan, Viotti, Ward, Weidenholzer, von Weizsäcker, Werner, Westphal, Willmott, Wölken, Zala, Zanonato, Zemke, Zoffoli, Zorrinho

Verts/ALE : Affronte, Albrecht, Andersson, Auken, Bové, Buchner, Bütikofer, Cramer, Dalunde, Delli, Durand, Eickhout, Engström, Evans, Giegold, Harms, Häusling, Hautala, Heubuch, Hudghton, Jadot, Jávor, Joly, Keller Ska, Lambert, Lamberts, Lochbihler, Lunacek, Marcellesi, Reda, Reimon, Reintke, Rivasi, Ropė, Sargentini, Scott Cato, Škrlec, Smith, Solé, Šoltes, Staes, Tarand, Taylor, Terricabras, Trüpel, Turmes, Urtasun, Valero, Vana, Ždanoka

Against: 230

ALDE : Ali, Auštrevičius, van Baalen, Bearder, Becerra Basterrechea, Calvet Chambon, Charanzová, Dlabajová, Federley, Gerbrandy, Giménez Barbat, Goerens, Huitema, Hyusmenova, in 't Veld, Jäätteenmäki, Ježek, Kallas, Kyuchyuk, Lambsdorff, Løkkegaard, Marinho e Pinto, Meissner, Michel, van Miltenburg, Mlinar, Nicolai, van Nieuwenhuizen, Paet, Petersen, Radoš, Rohde, Schaake, Selimovic, Takkula, Telička, Torvalds, Tremosa i Balcells, Uspaskich, Vajgl, Vautmans, Väyrynen, Verhofstadt, Wierinck, Wikström

ECR : Ashworth, Bashir, Campbell Bannerman, Demesmaeker, Deva, Fitto, Foster, Fox, Girling, Halla-aho, Hannan, Henkel, Kamall, Karim, Kölmel, Loones, Lucke, McClarkin, McIntyre, Nicholson, Procter, Sernagiotto, Starbatty, Stevens, Sulík, Swinburne, Tannock, Tošenovský, Trebesius, Van Bossuyt, Van Orden, Zahradil

EFDD : Agnew, Bours, Carver, Coburn, Collins, (The Earl of) Dartmouth, Farage, Gill Nathan, Iwaszkiewicz, Mach, Parker, Seymour

ENF : Marusik, Żółtek

NI : Dodds, Woolfe

PPE : Adaktusson, Alliot-Marie, Andrikienė, Ayuso, Balz, Belet, Böge, Brok, Buda, van de Camp, Caspary, del Castillo Vera, Cesa, Christoforou, Cicu, Cirio, Clune, Coelho, Danjean, Dantin, Dati, Delahaye, Deß, Díaz de Mera García Consuegra, Dorfmann, Ehler, Fernandes, Fisas Ayxelà, Fjellner, Gabriel, Gahler, Gambús, Gieseke, González Pons, de Grandes Pascual, Gräßle, Grossetête, Hayes, Herranz García, Hetman, Hohlmeier, Hökmark, Hortefeux, Hübner, Iturgaiz, Jahr, Jazłowiecka, Joulaud, Kalinowski, Kelly, Koch, Kuhn, Kukan, Lamassoure, de Lange, Langen, La Via, Lavrilleux, Lenaers, Lewandowski, Liese, Lins, Lope Fontagné, López-Istúriz White, McAllister, McGuinness, Maletić, Mann, Marinescu, Martusciello, Mato, Maullu, Melo, Metsola, Mikolášik, Millán Mon, Monteiro de Aguiar, Morin-Chartier, Mureșan, Muselier, Mussolini, Nagy, Niebler, Niedermayer, van Nistelrooij, Novakov, Olbrycht, Patriciello, Pieper, Pitera, Plura, Pogliese, Polčák, Ponga, Preda, Proust, Quisthoudt-Rowohl, Rangel, Reul, Ribeiro, Rosati, Ruas, Salafranca Sánchez-Neyra, Salini, Sander, Sarvamaa, Saudargas, Schreijer-Pierik, Schulze, Schwab, Šojdrová, Sommer, Štefanec, Štětina, Stolojan, Šulin, Svoboda, Thun und Hohenstein, Tomc, Valcárcel Siso, Vălean, Vandenkendelaere, Verheyen, Virkkunen, Voss, Wałęsa, Weber Manfred, Wenta, Wieland, Winkler Hermann, Winkler Iuliu, Záborská, Zdechovský, Zdrojewski, Zwiefka

S&D : Aguilera García, Ayala Sender

Abstention: 27

EFDD : Arnott

ENF : Atkinson

NI : James

PPE : Buzek, Cadec, Collin-Langen, Corazza Bildt, Łukacijewska, Pospíšil, Saïfi, Szejnfeld, Tőkés, Țurcanu, Ungureanu, Zeller

S&D : Blanco López, Cabezón Ruiz, De Castro, Fernández, García Pérez, Gardiazabal Rubial, Guerrero Salom, Gutiérrez Prieto, Jáuregui Atondo, López, López Aguilar, Rodríguez-Piñero Fernández

Corrections to votes and voting intentions

For : Soledad Cabezón Ruiz, Lefteris Christoforou, Elżbieta Katarzyna Łukacijewska, Ivana Maletić, Aldo Patriciello, Romana Tomc, Ivo Vajgl

Abstention : Rachida Dati

7.   B8-0292/2017 — Resolution

In favour: 435

ALDE : Arthuis, Bilbao Barandica, Cavada, Deprez, Diaconu, Griesbeck, Grigule, Harkin, Jakovčić, Mazuronis, Mihaylova, Müller, Pagazaurtundúa Ruiz, Ries, Riquet, Rochefort, Takkula, Telička, Toom, Vajgl, Weber Renate

ECR : Barekov, Belder, Czarnecki, Czesak, van Dalen, Dzhambazki, Fotyga, Gericke, Gosiewska, Hoc, Jurek, Karlsson, Karski, Kłosowski, Krasnodębski, Krupa, Kuźmiuk, Legutko, Marias, Ożóg, Piecha, Piotrowski, Poręba, Ruohonen-Lerner, Škripek, Swinburne, Tomaševski, Tomašić, Vistisen, Wiśniewska, Zīle, Žitňanská, Złotowski

EFDD : Adinolfi, Agea, Aiuto, Beghin, Borrelli, Castaldo, Corrao, D'Amato, Evi, Ferrara, Lundgren, Paksas, Pedicini, von Storch, Tamburrano, Valli, Winberg, Zullo

ENF : Aliot, Annemans, Arnautu, Bay, Bilde, Bizzotto, Borghezio, Boutonnet, Briois, Ciocca, D'Ornano, Ferrand, Fontana, Goddyn, de Graaff, Jalkh, Kappel, Lebreton, Le Pen Marine, Loiseau, Martin Dominique, Mayer Georg, Mélin, Monot, Obermayr, Salvini, Schaffhauser, Stuger, Troszczynski, Vilimsky, Zanni, Zijlstra

GUE/NGL : Albiol Guzmán, Anderson Martina, Benito Ziluaga, Björk, Boylan, Carthy, Chountis, Chrysogonos, De Masi, Eck, Ernst, Ferreira, Flanagan, Forenza, González Peñas, Hadjigeorgiou, de Jong, Juaristi Abaunz, Kari, Kohlíček, Konečná, Kouloglou, Kuneva, Kyllönen, Le Hyaric, López Bermejo, Lösing, Maltese, Matias, Mineur, Ní Riada, Omarjee, Papadimoulis, Pimenta Lopes, Sakorafa, Sánchez Caldentey, Scholz, Senra Rodríguez, Spinelli, Sylikiotis, Torres Martínez, Urbán Crespo, Vallina, Vergiat, Viegas, Zimmer

NI : Balczó, Chauprade, Epitideios, Fountoulis, Gollnisch, Kovács, Le Pen Jean-Marie, Morvai, Papadakis Konstantinos, Synadinos, Voigt, Zarianopoulos

PPE : Arimont, Bach, Becker, Bendtsen, Bocskor, Bogovič, Boni, Cirio, Comi, Csáky, Deli, Deutsch, Engel, Erdős, Faria, Ferber, Gabriel, Gál, Gardini, Grzyb, Gyürk, Hohlmeier, Hölvényi, Jazłowiecka, Kalniete, Karas, Kariņš, Kefalogiannis, Kelam, Kósa, Köstinger, Kovatchev, Kozłowska-Rajewicz, Kyrtsos, Lavrilleux, Łukacijewska, McGuinness, Malinov, Maydell, Melo, Metsola, Mikolášik, Pabriks, Peterle, Petir, Radev, Reding, Rolin, Rübig, Schmidt, Schöpflin, Siekierski, Spyraki, Šuica, Tolić, Urutchev, Vaidere, Vozemberg-Vrionidi, Wenta, Zovko, Zver

S&D : Anderson Lucy, Andrieu, Androulakis, Arena, Assis, Balas, Bayet, Benifei, Berès, Bettini, Blinkevičiūtė, Borzan, Boștinaru, Brannen, Bresso, Briano, Bullmann, Cabezón Ruiz, Caputo, Childers, Chinnici, Christensen, Corbett, Costa, Cozzolino, Cristea, Dalli, Dance, Dăncilă, Danti, Delvaux, De Monte, Denanot, Ertug, Fajon, Flašíková Beňová, Fleckenstein, Freund, Frunzulică, Gebhardt, Geier, Gentile, Geringer de Oedenberg, Gierek, Gill Neena, Giuffrida, Gomes, Grammatikakis, Grapini, Graswander-Hainz, Griffin, Gualtieri, Guillaume, Hedh, Honeyball, Ivan, Jaakonsaari, Jongerius, Kadenbach, Kaili, Kammerevert, Kaufmann, Keller Jan, Kofod, Kohn, Kouroumbashev, Krehl, Kumpula-Natri, Kyenge, Kyrkos, Lange, Lauristin, Leinen, Liberadzki, Lietz, Ludvigsson, Łybacka, McAvan, Mamikins, Maňka, Manscour, Martin David, Martin Edouard, Maurel, Mavrides, Mayer Alex, Melior, Mizzi, Moisă, Molnár, Moody, Moraes, Morgano, Negrescu, Nekov, Neuser, Nica, Niedermüller, Nilsson, Noichl, Panzeri, Paolucci, Papadakis Demetris, Pargneaux, Pavel, Peillon, Picierno, Picula, Piri, Pirinski, Pittella, Poc, Poche, Post, Preuß, Regner, Revault D'Allonnes Bonnefoy, Rodrigues Liliana, Rodrigues Maria João, Rodust, Rozière, Sant, dos Santos, Sassoli, Schaldemose, Schlein, Schuster, Sehnalová, Serrão Santos, Silva Pereira, Simon Peter, Simon Siôn, Sippel, Smolková, Soru, Stanishev, Steinruck, Szanyi, Tănăsescu, Tang, Țapardel, Tarabella, Thomas, Toia, Ujhelyi, Ulvskog, Valenciano, Van Brempt, Vaughan, Viotti, Ward, Weidenholzer, von Weizsäcker, Werner, Westphal, Willmott, Wölken, Zala, Zanonato, Zemke, Zoffoli, Zorrinho

Verts/ALE : Affronte, Albrecht, Andersson, Auken, Bové, Buchner, Bütikofer, Cramer, Dalunde, Delli, Durand, Eickhout, Engström, Evans, Giegold, Harms, Häusling, Hautala, Heubuch, Hudghton, Jadot, Jávor, Joly, Keller Ska, Lambert, Lamberts, Lochbihler, Lunacek, Marcellesi, Reda, Reimon, Reintke, Rivasi, Ropė, Sargentini, Scott Cato, Škrlec, Smith, Solé, Šoltes, Staes, Tarand, Taylor, Terricabras, Trüpel, Turmes, Urtasun, Valero, Vana, Ždanoka

Against: 216

ALDE : Ali, Auštrevičius, van Baalen, Bearder, Becerra Basterrechea, Calvet Chambon, Charanzová, Dlabajová, Federley, Gerbrandy, Giménez Barbat, Goerens, Huitema, Hyusmenova, in 't Veld, Jäätteenmäki, Ježek, Kallas, Kyuchyuk, Lambsdorff, Løkkegaard, Marinho e Pinto, Meissner, Michel, van Miltenburg, Mlinar, Nicolai, van Nieuwenhuizen, Paet, Petersen, Radoš, Rohde, Schaake, Selimovic, Torvalds, Tremosa i Balcells, Vautmans, Väyrynen, Verhofstadt, Wierinck, Wikström

ECR : Ashworth, Bashir, Campbell Bannerman, Demesmaeker, Deva, Fitto, Foster, Fox, Girling, Halla-aho, Hannan, Henkel, Kamall, Karim, Kölmel, Loones, Lucke, McClarkin, McIntyre, Macovei, Nicholson, Procter, Sernagiotto, Starbatty, Stevens, Sulík, Tannock, Tošenovský, Trebesius, Ujazdowski, Van Bossuyt, Van Orden, Zahradil

EFDD : Agnew, Bours, Carver, Coburn, Collins, (The Earl of) Dartmouth, Farage, Gill Nathan, Iwaszkiewicz, Mach, Parker, Seymour

NI : Dodds, Woolfe

PPE : Adaktusson, Alliot-Marie, Andrikienė, Ayuso, Balz, Belet, Böge, Brok, Buda, Buzek, van de Camp, Casa, Caspary, del Castillo Vera, Cesa, Cicu, Clune, Corazza Bildt, Danjean, Dantin, Dati, Delahaye, Deß, Díaz de Mera García Consuegra, Dorfmann, Ehler, Estaràs Ferragut, Fernandes, Fisas Ayxelà, Fjellner, Florenz, Gahler, Gambús, Gieseke, González Pons, de Grandes Pascual, Gräßle, Grossetête, Hayes, Herranz García, Hökmark, Hortefeux, Hübner, Iturgaiz, Jahr, Joulaud, Kalinowski, Kelly, Koch, Kudrycka, Kuhn, Kukan, Lamassoure, de Lange, Langen, La Via, Lenaers, Lewandowski, Liese, Lins, Lope Fontagné, López-Istúriz White, Maletić, Mann, Marinescu, Martusciello, Mato, Maullu, Millán Mon, Monteiro de Aguiar, Morin-Chartier, Mureșan, Muselier, Mussolini, Nagy, Niedermayer, van Nistelrooij, Novakov, Olbrycht, Patriciello, Pitera, Plura, Pogliese, Polčák, Ponga, Preda, Proust, Quisthoudt-Rowohl, Rangel, Reul, Ribeiro, Rosati, Ruas, Salafranca Sánchez-Neyra, Salini, Sander, Sarvamaa, Saudargas, Schreijer-Pierik, Schulze, Schwab, Sógor, Šojdrová, Sommer, Štefanec, Štětina, Stolojan, Šulin, Svoboda, Thun und Hohenstein, Tomc, Țurcanu, Valcárcel Siso, Vălean, Vandenkendelaere, Verheyen, Virkkunen, Voss, Wałęsa, Weber Manfred, Wieland, Winkler Hermann, Winkler Iuliu, Záborská, Zdechovský, Zwiefka

S&D : Aguilera García, Ayala Sender

Abstention: 34

ALDE : Uspaskich

EFDD : Arnott, Batten

ENF : Atkinson, Marusik, Żółtek

NI : James

PPE : Cadec, Christoforou, Coelho, Collin-Langen, Hetman, McAllister, Niebler, Pieper, Pospíšil, Saïfi, Szejnfeld, Tőkés, Ungureanu, Zdrojewski, Zeller

S&D : Blanco López, Bonafè, De Castro, Fernández, García Pérez, Gardiazabal Rubial, Guerrero Salom, Gutiérrez Prieto, Jáuregui Atondo, López, López Aguilar, Rodríguez-Piñero Fernández

Corrections to votes and voting intentions

For : Simona Bonafè, Lefteris Christoforou, Albert Deß, Ivana Maletić, Aldo Patriciello, Romana Tomc

Abstention : Rachida Dati

8.   B8-0295/2017 — Am 5

In favour: 77

ECR : Czesak, Dzhambazki, Gosiewska, Hoc, Jurek, Kłosowski, Krasnodębski, Krupa, Kuźmiuk, Legutko, Ożóg, Piecha, Piotrowski, Poręba, Ujazdowski, Vistisen, Wiśniewska, Złotowski

EFDD : Agnew, Bours, Carver, Coburn, Collins, (The Earl of) Dartmouth, Farage, Gill Nathan, Mach, Paksas, Parker, Seymour, von Storch

ENF : Aliot, Annemans, Arnautu, Atkinson, Bay, Bilde, Bizzotto, Borghezio, Boutonnet, Briois, Ciocca, D'Ornano, Ferrand, Fontana, Goddyn, de Graaff, Jalkh, Kappel, Lebreton, Le Pen Marine, Loiseau, Martin Dominique, Marusik, Mayer Georg, Mélin, Monot, Obermayr, Salvini, Schaffhauser, Stuger, Troszczynski, Vilimsky, Zanni, Zijlstra

NI : Epitideios, Fountoulis, Gollnisch, James, Le Pen Jean-Marie, Synadinos, Voigt, Woolfe

PPE : Kefalogiannis, Tolić, Zovko

S&D : McAvan

Against: 570

ALDE : Ali, Arthuis, Auštrevičius, van Baalen, Bearder, Becerra Basterrechea, Bilbao Barandica, Calvet Chambon, Cavada, Charanzová, Deprez, Diaconu, Dlabajová, Federley, Gerbrandy, Giménez Barbat, Goerens, Griesbeck, Harkin, Huitema, Hyusmenova, in 't Veld, Jäätteenmäki, Jakovčić, Ježek, Kallas, Kyuchyuk, Lambsdorff, Løkkegaard, Marinho e Pinto, Meissner, Michel, Mihaylova, van Miltenburg, Mlinar, Müller, Nicolai, van Nieuwenhuizen, Paet, Pagazaurtundúa Ruiz, Petersen, Radoš, Ries, Riquet, Rochefort, Rohde, Schaake, Selimovic, Takkula, Telička, Toom, Torvalds, Tremosa i Balcells, Uspaskich, Vajgl, Vautmans, Väyrynen, Verhofstadt, Weber Renate, Wierinck, Wikström

ECR : Ashworth, Bashir, Belder, Campbell Bannerman, van Dalen, Demesmaeker, Deva, Fitto, Foster, Fox, Gericke, Girling, Halla-aho, Hannan, Henkel, Kamall, Karim, Karlsson, Kölmel, Loones, Lucke, McClarkin, McIntyre, Macovei, Marias, Nicholson, Procter, Ruohonen-Lerner, Sernagiotto, Starbatty, Stevens, Tannock, Tomaševski, Tomašić, Trebesius, Van Bossuyt, Van Orden, Zīle, Žitňanská

EFDD : Adinolfi, Agea, Aiuto, Beghin, Borrelli, Castaldo, Corrao, D'Amato, Evi, Ferrara, Pedicini, Tamburrano, Zullo

GUE/NGL : Albiol Guzmán, Anderson Martina, Benito Ziluaga, Björk, Boylan, Carthy, Chountis, Chrysogonos, De Masi, Eck, Ernst, Ferreira, Flanagan, Forenza, González Peñas, Hadjigeorgiou, de Jong, Juaristi Abaunz, Kari, Kohlíček, Konečná, Kouloglou, Kuneva, Kyllönen, Le Hyaric, López Bermejo, Lösing, Maltese, Matias, Michels, Mineur, Ní Riada, Omarjee, Papadimoulis, Pimenta Lopes, Sakorafa, Sánchez Caldentey, Scholz, Senra Rodríguez, Spinelli, Sylikiotis, Torres Martínez, Urbán Crespo, Vallina, Vergiat, Viegas, Zimmer

NI : Chauprade, Dodds

PPE : Adaktusson, Alliot-Marie, Andrikienė, Arimont, Ayuso, Bach, Balz, Becker, Belet, Bendtsen, Böge, Bogovič, Boni, Brok, Buda, Buzek, Cadec, van de Camp, Casa, Caspary, del Castillo Vera, Cesa, Christoforou, Cicu, Cirio, Clune, Coelho, Collin-Langen, Comi, Corazza Bildt, Danjean, Dantin, Dati, Delahaye, Deß, Díaz de Mera García Consuegra, Dorfmann, Ehler, Engel, Estaràs Ferragut, Faria, Ferber, Fernandes, Fisas Ayxelà, Fjellner, Florenz, Gabriel, Gahler, Gambús, Gardini, Gieseke, González Pons, de Grandes Pascual, Gräßle, Grossetête, Grzyb, Hayes, Herranz García, Hetman, Hohlmeier, Hökmark, Hortefeux, Hübner, Iturgaiz, Jahr, Jazłowiecka, Joulaud, Kalinowski, Kalniete, Karas, Kariņš, Kelam, Kelly, Koch, Köstinger, Kovatchev, Kozłowska-Rajewicz, Kudrycka, Kuhn, Kukan, Kyrtsos, Lamassoure, de Lange, Langen, La Via, Lavrilleux, Lenaers, Lewandowski, Liese, Lins, Lope Fontagné, López-Istúriz White, Łukacijewska, McAllister, McGuinness, Maletić, Malinov, Mann, Marinescu, Martusciello, Mato, Maullu, Maydell, Melo, Metsola, Mikolášik, Millán Mon, Monteiro de Aguiar, Morin-Chartier, Mureșan, Muselier, Mussolini, Nagy, Niebler, Niedermayer, van Nistelrooij, Novakov, Olbrycht, Pabriks, Patriciello, Peterle, Pieper, Pitera, Plura, Pogliese, Polčák, Ponga, Pospíšil, Preda, Proust, Quisthoudt-Rowohl, Radev, Rangel, Reding, Reul, Ribeiro, Rolin, Rosati, Ruas, Rübig, Saïfi, Salafranca Sánchez-Neyra, Salini, Sander, Sarvamaa, Saudargas, Schmidt, Schreijer-Pierik, Schulze, Schwab, Siekierski, Sógor, Šojdrová, Sommer, Spyraki, Štefanec, Štětina, Stolojan, Šuica, Šulin, Svoboda, Szejnfeld, Thun und Hohenstein, Tomc, Țurcanu, Ungureanu, Urutchev, Vaidere, Valcárcel Siso, Vălean, Vandenkendelaere, Verheyen, Virkkunen, Voss, Vozemberg-Vrionidi, Wałęsa, Weber Manfred, Wenta, Wieland, Winkler Hermann, Zdechovský, Zdrojewski, Zeller, Zver, Zwiefka

S&D : Aguilera García, Anderson Lucy, Andrieu, Androulakis, Arena, Assis, Ayala Sender, Balas, Bayet, Benifei, Berès, Bettini, Blanco López, Blinkevičiūtė, Bonafè, Borzan, Boștinaru, Brannen, Bresso, Briano, Bullmann, Cabezón Ruiz, Caputo, Childers, Chinnici, Christensen, Corbett, Costa, Cozzolino, Cristea, Dalli, Dance, Dăncilă, Danti, De Castro, Delvaux, De Monte, Denanot, Ertug, Fajon, Fernández, Flašíková Beňová, Fleckenstein, Freund, Frunzulică, García Pérez, Gardiazabal Rubial, Gebhardt, Geier, Gentile, Geringer de Oedenberg, Gierek, Gill Neena, Giuffrida, Gomes, Grammatikakis, Grapini, Graswander-Hainz, Griffin, Gualtieri, Guerrero Salom, Guillaume, Gutiérrez Prieto, Hedh, Honeyball, Ivan, Jaakonsaari, Jáuregui Atondo, Jongerius, Kadenbach, Kaili, Kammerevert, Kaufmann, Keller Jan, Kofod, Kohn, Kouroumbashev, Krehl, Kumpula-Natri, Kyenge, Kyrkos, Lange, Lauristin, Leinen, Liberadzki, Lietz, López, López Aguilar, Ludvigsson, Łybacka, Mamikins, Maňka, Manscour, Martin David, Martin Edouard, Maurel, Mavrides, Mayer Alex, Melior, Mizzi, Moisă, Molnár, Moody, Moraes, Morgano, Negrescu, Nekov, Neuser, Nica, Niedermüller, Nilsson, Noichl, Panzeri, Paolucci, Papadakis Demetris, Pargneaux, Pavel, Peillon, Picierno, Picula, Piri, Pirinski, Pittella, Poc, Poche, Post, Preuß, Regner, Revault D'Allonnes Bonnefoy, Rodrigues Liliana, Rodrigues Maria João, Rodríguez-Piñero Fernández, Rodust, Rozière, dos Santos, Sârbu, Sassoli, Schaldemose, Schlein, Schuster, Sehnalová, Serrão Santos, Silva Pereira, Simon Peter, Simon Siôn, Sippel, Smolková, Soru, Stanishev, Steinruck, Szanyi, Tănăsescu, Tang, Țapardel, Tarabella, Thomas, Toia, Ujhelyi, Ulvskog, Valenciano, Van Brempt, Vaughan, Viotti, Ward, Weidenholzer, von Weizsäcker, Werner, Westphal, Willmott, Wölken, Zala, Zanonato, Zemke, Zoffoli, Zorrinho

Verts/ALE : Affronte, Albrecht, Andersson, Auken, Bové, Buchner, Bütikofer, Dalunde, Delli, Durand, Eickhout, Engström, Evans, Giegold, Harms, Häusling, Hautala, Heubuch, Hudghton, Jadot, Jávor, Joly, Keller Ska, Lambert, Lamberts, Lochbihler, Lunacek, Marcellesi, Reda, Reimon, Reintke, Rivasi, Ropė, Sargentini, Scott Cato, Škrlec, Smith, Solé, Šoltes, Staes, Tarand, Taylor, Terricabras, Trüpel, Turmes, Urtasun, Valero, Vana

Abstention: 19

ALDE : Mazuronis

ECR : Czarnecki, Fotyga, Karski, Škripek, Sulík, Swinburne, Tošenovský, Zahradil

EFDD : Arnott, Batten, Iwaszkiewicz, Lundgren, Valli, Winberg

ENF : Żółtek

NI : Balczó, Kovács, Morvai

Corrections to votes and voting intentions

Against : Manolis Kefalogiannis, Linda McAvan, Željana Zovko

9.   B8-0295/2017 — Am 1

In favour: 152

ECR : Ashworth, Barekov, Bashir, Belder, Campbell Bannerman, Czarnecki, Czesak, Deva, Dzhambazki, Fitto, Foster, Fotyga, Fox, Gericke, Girling, Gosiewska, Halla-aho, Hannan, Henkel, Hoc, Jurek, Kamall, Karim, Karski, Kłosowski, Kölmel, Krasnodębski, Krupa, Kuźmiuk, Legutko, Lucke, McClarkin, McIntyre, Marias, Nicholson, Ożóg, Piecha, Piotrowski, Poręba, Procter, Ruohonen-Lerner, Sernagiotto, Škripek, Starbatty, Sulík, Swinburne, Tannock, Tomaševski, Tomašić, Tošenovský, Trebesius, Ujazdowski, Van Orden, Vistisen, Wiśniewska, Zahradil, Zīle, Žitňanská, Złotowski

EFDD : Adinolfi, Agea, Agnew, Aiuto, Arnott, Batten, Beghin, Borrelli, Bours, Carver, Castaldo, Coburn, Collins, Corrao, D'Amato, (The Earl of) Dartmouth, Evi, Farage, Ferrara, Gill Nathan, Iwaszkiewicz, Lundgren, Mach, Paksas, Parker, Pedicini, Seymour, von Storch, Tamburrano, Valli, Winberg

ENF : Aliot, Annemans, Arnautu, Atkinson, Bay, Bilde, Bizzotto, Borghezio, Boutonnet, Briois, Ciocca, D'Ornano, Fontana, Goddyn, Jalkh, Kappel, Lebreton, Le Pen Marine, Loiseau, Martin Dominique, Marusik, Mayer Georg, Mélin, Monot, Obermayr, Salvini, Schaffhauser, Troszczynski, Vilimsky, Zanni, Żółtek

GUE/NGL : Anderson Martina, Boylan, Carthy, Konečná, Ní Riada

NI : Balczó, Chauprade, Dodds, Epitideios, Fountoulis, Gollnisch, Kovács, Le Pen Jean-Marie, Morvai, Synadinos, Voigt, Woolfe

PPE : Bocskor, Csáky, Deli, Deutsch, Erdős, Hölvényi, Kósa, Petir, Schöpflin, Tőkés, Tolić, Winkler Iuliu, Záborská, Zovko

Against: 521

ALDE : Ali, Arthuis, Auštrevičius, van Baalen, Bearder, Becerra Basterrechea, Bilbao Barandica, Calvet Chambon, Cavada, Charanzová, Deprez, Diaconu, Dlabajová, Federley, Gerbrandy, Giménez Barbat, Goerens, Griesbeck, Harkin, Huitema, Hyusmenova, in 't Veld, Jäätteenmäki, Jakovčić, Ježek, Kallas, Kyuchyuk, Lambsdorff, Løkkegaard, Marinho e Pinto, Meissner, Michel, Mihaylova, van Miltenburg, Mlinar, Müller, Nicolai, van Nieuwenhuizen, Paet, Pagazaurtundúa Ruiz, Petersen, Radoš, Ries, Riquet, Rochefort, Rohde, Schaake, Selimovic, Takkula, Telička, Toom, Torvalds, Tremosa i Balcells, Uspaskich, Vajgl, Vautmans, Väyrynen, Verhofstadt, Weber Renate, Wierinck, Wikström

ECR : Demesmaeker, Loones, Macovei, Stevens, Van Bossuyt

EFDD : Zullo

ENF : de Graaff, Stuger, Zijlstra

GUE/NGL : Albiol Guzmán, Benito Ziluaga, Björk, Chountis, Chrysogonos, De Masi, Eck, Ernst, Ferreira, Flanagan, Forenza, González Peñas, Hadjigeorgiou, de Jong, Juaristi Abaunz, Kari, Kouloglou, Kuneva, Kyllönen, Le Hyaric, López Bermejo, Lösing, Maltese, Matias, Michels, Mineur, Omarjee, Papadimoulis, Pimenta Lopes, Sakorafa, Sánchez Caldentey, Scholz, Senra Rodríguez, Spinelli, Sylikiotis, Torres Martínez, Urbán Crespo, Vallina, Vergiat, Viegas, Zimmer

NI : Papadakis Konstantinos, Zarianopoulos

PPE : Adaktusson, Alliot-Marie, Andrikienė, Arimont, Ayuso, Bach, Balz, Becker, Belet, Bendtsen, Böge, Bogovič, Boni, Brok, Buda, Buzek, Cadec, van de Camp, Casa, Caspary, del Castillo Vera, Cesa, Christoforou, Cicu, Cirio, Clune, Coelho, Collin-Langen, Comi, Corazza Bildt, Danjean, Dantin, Dati, Delahaye, Deß, Díaz de Mera García Consuegra, Dorfmann, Ehler, Engel, Estaràs Ferragut, Faria, Ferber, Fernandes, Fisas Ayxelà, Fjellner, Florenz, Gabriel, Gahler, Gambús, Gardini, Gieseke, González Pons, de Grandes Pascual, Gräßle, Grossetête, Grzyb, Hayes, Herranz García, Hetman, Hohlmeier, Hökmark, Hortefeux, Hübner, Iturgaiz, Jahr, Jazłowiecka, Joulaud, Kalinowski, Kalniete, Karas, Kariņš, Kefalogiannis, Kelam, Kelly, Koch, Köstinger, Kovatchev, Kozłowska-Rajewicz, Kudrycka, Kuhn, Kukan, Kyrtsos, Lamassoure, de Lange, Langen, La Via, Lavrilleux, Lenaers, Lewandowski, Liese, Lins, Lope Fontagné, López-Istúriz White, Łukacijewska, McAllister, McGuinness, Maletić, Malinov, Mann, Marinescu, Martusciello, Mato, Maullu, Maydell, Melo, Metsola, Mikolášik, Millán Mon, Monteiro de Aguiar, Morin-Chartier, Mureșan, Muselier, Mussolini, Nagy, Niebler, Niedermayer, van Nistelrooij, Novakov, Olbrycht, Pabriks, Patriciello, Peterle, Pieper, Pitera, Plura, Pogliese, Polčák, Ponga, Pospíšil, Preda, Proust, Quisthoudt-Rowohl, Radev, Rangel, Reding, Reul, Ribeiro, Rolin, Rosati, Ruas, Rübig, Saïfi, Salafranca Sánchez-Neyra, Sander, Sarvamaa, Saudargas, Schmidt, Schreijer-Pierik, Schulze, Schwab, Siekierski, Sógor, Šojdrová, Sommer, Spyraki, Štefanec, Štětina, Stolojan, Šuica, Svoboda, Szejnfeld, Thun und Hohenstein, Tomc, Țurcanu, Ungureanu, Urutchev, Vaidere, Valcárcel Siso, Vălean, Vandenkendelaere, Verheyen, Virkkunen, Voss, Vozemberg-Vrionidi, Wałęsa, Weber Manfred, Wenta, Wieland, Winkler Hermann, Zdechovský, Zdrojewski, Zeller, Zwiefka

S&D : Aguilera García, Anderson Lucy, Andrieu, Androulakis, Arena, Assis, Ayala Sender, Balas, Bayet, Benifei, Berès, Bettini, Blanco López, Blinkevičiūtė, Bonafè, Borzan, Boștinaru, Brannen, Bresso, Briano, Bullmann, Cabezón Ruiz, Caputo, Childers, Chinnici, Christensen, Corbett, Costa, Cozzolino, Cristea, Dalli, Dance, Dăncilă, Danti, De Castro, Delvaux, De Monte, Denanot, Drăghici, Ertug, Fajon, Fernández, Flašíková Beňová, Fleckenstein, Freund, Frunzulică, García Pérez, Gardiazabal Rubial, Gebhardt, Geier, Gentile, Geringer de Oedenberg, Gierek, Gill Neena, Giuffrida, Gomes, Grammatikakis, Grapini, Graswander-Hainz, Griffin, Gualtieri, Guerrero Salom, Guillaume, Gutiérrez Prieto, Hedh, Honeyball, Ivan, Jaakonsaari, Jáuregui Atondo, Jongerius, Kadenbach, Kaili, Kammerevert, Kaufmann, Keller Jan, Kofod, Kohn, Kouroumbashev, Krehl, Kumpula-Natri, Kyenge, Kyrkos, Lange, Lauristin, Leinen, Liberadzki, Lietz, López, López Aguilar, Ludvigsson, Łybacka, McAvan, Mamikins, Maňka, Manscour, Martin David, Martin Edouard, Maurel, Mavrides, Mayer Alex, Melior, Mizzi, Moisă, Molnár, Moody, Moraes, Morgano, Negrescu, Nekov, Neuser, Nica, Niedermüller, Nilsson, Noichl, Panzeri, Paolucci, Papadakis Demetris, Pargneaux, Pavel, Peillon, Picierno, Picula, Piri, Pirinski, Pittella, Poc, Poche, Post, Preuß, Regner, Revault D'Allonnes Bonnefoy, Rodrigues Liliana, Rodrigues Maria João, Rodríguez-Piñero Fernández, Rodust, Rozière, dos Santos, Sârbu, Sassoli, Schaldemose, Schlein, Schuster, Sehnalová, Serrão Santos, Silva Pereira, Simon Peter, Simon Siôn, Sippel, Smolková, Stanishev, Steinruck, Szanyi, Tănăsescu, Tang, Țapardel, Tarabella, Thomas, Toia, Ujhelyi, Ulvskog, Valenciano, Van Brempt, Vaughan, Viotti, Ward, Weidenholzer, von Weizsäcker, Werner, Westphal, Willmott, Wölken, Zala, Zanonato, Zemke, Zoffoli, Zorrinho

Verts/ALE : Affronte, Albrecht, Andersson, Auken, Bové, Buchner, Bütikofer, Dalunde, Delli, Durand, Eickhout, Engström, Evans, Giegold, Harms, Häusling, Hautala, Heubuch, Hudghton, Jadot, Jávor, Joly, Keller Ska, Lambert, Lamberts, Lochbihler, Lunacek, Marcellesi, Reda, Reimon, Reintke, Rivasi, Ropė, Sargentini, Scott Cato, Škrlec, Smith, Solé, Šoltes, Staes, Tarand, Taylor, Terricabras, Trüpel, Turmes, Urtasun, Valero, Vana, Ždanoka

Abstention: 8

ALDE : Mazuronis

ECR : van Dalen, Karlsson

GUE/NGL : Kohlíček

NI : James

PPE : Salini, Šulin, Zver

Corrections to votes and voting intentions

For : Marco Zullo

Against : Željana Zovko

10.   B8-0295/2017 — Am 6

In favour: 85

ECR : Czarnecki, Czesak, Dzhambazki, Fotyga, Gosiewska, Hoc, Jurek, Karski, Kłosowski, Krasnodębski, Krupa, Kuźmiuk, Legutko, Ożóg, Piecha, Piotrowski, Poręba, Sulík, Tomaševski, Tošenovský, Vistisen, Wiśniewska, Zahradil, Złotowski

EFDD : Agnew, Arnott, Batten, Bours, Carver, Coburn, Collins, (The Earl of) Dartmouth, Farage, Gill Nathan, Lundgren, Mach, Paksas, Parker, Seymour, von Storch, Winberg

ENF : Aliot, Annemans, Arnautu, Atkinson, Bay, Bilde, Bizzotto, Borghezio, Boutonnet, Briois, Ciocca, D'Ornano, Ferrand, Fontana, Goddyn, de Graaff, Jalkh, Kappel, Lebreton, Le Pen Marine, Loiseau, Martin Dominique, Marusik, Mayer Georg, Mélin, Monot, Obermayr, Salvini, Schaffhauser, Stuger, Troszczynski, Vilimsky, Zanni, Zijlstra

NI : Epitideios, Fountoulis, Gollnisch, James, Le Pen Jean-Marie, Synadinos, Voigt, Woolfe

PPE : Tolić, Zovko

Against: 520

ALDE : Ali, Arthuis, Auštrevičius, van Baalen, Bearder, Becerra Basterrechea, Bilbao Barandica, Calvet Chambon, Cavada, Charanzová, Deprez, Diaconu, Dlabajová, Federley, Gerbrandy, Giménez Barbat, Goerens, Griesbeck, Harkin, Huitema, Hyusmenova, in 't Veld, Jäätteenmäki, Jakovčić, Ježek, Kallas, Kyuchyuk, Lambsdorff, Løkkegaard, Marinho e Pinto, Meissner, Michel, Mihaylova, van Miltenburg, Mlinar, Müller, Nicolai, van Nieuwenhuizen, Paet, Pagazaurtundúa Ruiz, Petersen, Radoš, Ries, Riquet, Rochefort, Rohde, Schaake, Selimovic, Takkula, Telička, Toom, Torvalds, Tremosa i Balcells, Uspaskich, Vajgl, Vautmans, Väyrynen, Verhofstadt, Weber Renate, Wierinck, Wikström

ECR : Belder, van Dalen, Gericke, Girling, Karlsson, Macovei, Marias, Žitňanská

GUE/NGL : Albiol Guzmán, Anderson Martina, Benito Ziluaga, Björk, Boylan, Carthy, Chountis, Chrysogonos, De Masi, Eck, Ernst, Ferreira, Flanagan, Forenza, González Peñas, Hadjigeorgiou, de Jong, Juaristi Abaunz, Kari, Kohlíček, Konečná, Kouloglou, Kuneva, Kyllönen, Le Hyaric, López Bermejo, Lösing, Maltese, Matias, Michels, Mineur, Ní Riada, Omarjee, Papadimoulis, Pimenta Lopes, Sakorafa, Sánchez Caldentey, Scholz, Senra Rodríguez, Spinelli, Sylikiotis, Torres Martínez, Urbán Crespo, Vallina, Vergiat, Viegas, Zimmer

PPE : Adaktusson, Alliot-Marie, Andrikienė, Arimont, Ayuso, Bach, Balz, Becker, Belet, Bendtsen, Böge, Bogovič, Boni, Brok, Buda, Buzek, Cadec, van de Camp, Casa, Caspary, del Castillo Vera, Cesa, Christoforou, Cicu, Cirio, Clune, Coelho, Collin-Langen, Comi, Corazza Bildt, Danjean, Dantin, Dati, Delahaye, Deß, Díaz de Mera García Consuegra, Dorfmann, Ehler, Engel, Estaràs Ferragut, Faria, Ferber, Fernandes, Fisas Ayxelà, Fjellner, Florenz, Gabriel, Gambús, Gardini, Gieseke, González Pons, de Grandes Pascual, Gräßle, Grossetête, Grzyb, Hayes, Herranz García, Hetman, Hohlmeier, Hökmark, Hortefeux, Hübner, Iturgaiz, Jahr, Jazłowiecka, Joulaud, Kalinowski, Kalniete, Karas, Kariņš, Kefalogiannis, Kelam, Kelly, Köstinger, Kovatchev, Kozłowska-Rajewicz, Kudrycka, Kuhn, Kukan, Kyrtsos, Lamassoure, de Lange, Langen, La Via, Lavrilleux, Lenaers, Lewandowski, Liese, Lins, Lope Fontagné, López-Istúriz White, Łukacijewska, McAllister, McGuinness, Maletić, Malinov, Mann, Marinescu, Martusciello, Mato, Maullu, Maydell, Melo, Metsola, Mikolášik, Millán Mon, Monteiro de Aguiar, Morin-Chartier, Mureșan, Muselier, Mussolini, Nagy, Niebler, Niedermayer, van Nistelrooij, Novakov, Olbrycht, Pabriks, Patriciello, Pieper, Pitera, Plura, Pogliese, Polčák, Ponga, Pospíšil, Preda, Proust, Quisthoudt-Rowohl, Radev, Rangel, Reding, Reul, Ribeiro, Rolin, Rosati, Ruas, Rübig, Saïfi, Salafranca Sánchez-Neyra, Salini, Sander, Sarvamaa, Saudargas, Schmidt, Schreijer-Pierik, Schulze, Schwab, Siekierski, Sógor, Šojdrová, Sommer, Spyraki, Štefanec, Štětina, Stolojan, Šulin, Svoboda, Szejnfeld, Thun und Hohenstein, Tomc, Țurcanu, Ungureanu, Urutchev, Vaidere, Valcárcel Siso, Vălean, Vandenkendelaere, Verheyen, Virkkunen, Voss, Vozemberg-Vrionidi, Wałęsa, Weber Manfred, Wenta, Wieland, Winkler Hermann, Zdechovský, Zdrojewski, Zeller, Zver, Zwiefka

S&D : Aguilera García, Anderson Lucy, Andrieu, Androulakis, Arena, Assis, Ayala Sender, Balas, Bayet, Benifei, Berès, Bettini, Blanco López, Blinkevičiūtė, Bonafè, Borzan, Boștinaru, Brannen, Bresso, Briano, Bullmann, Cabezón Ruiz, Caputo, Childers, Chinnici, Christensen, Corbett, Cozzolino, Cristea, Dalli, Dance, Dăncilă, Danti, De Castro, Delvaux, De Monte, Denanot, Drăghici, Ertug, Fajon, Fernández, Flašíková Beňová, Fleckenstein, Freund, García Pérez, Gardiazabal Rubial, Gebhardt, Geier, Gentile, Geringer de Oedenberg, Gierek, Gill Neena, Giuffrida, Gomes, Grammatikakis, Grapini, Graswander-Hainz, Griffin, Gualtieri, Guerrero Salom, Guillaume, Gutiérrez Prieto, Hedh, Honeyball, Ivan, Jaakonsaari, Jáuregui Atondo, Jongerius, Kadenbach, Kaili, Kammerevert, Kaufmann, Kofod, Kohn, Kouroumbashev, Krehl, Kumpula-Natri, Kyenge, Kyrkos, Lange, Lauristin, Leinen, Liberadzki, Lietz, López, López Aguilar, Ludvigsson, Łybacka, McAvan, Mamikins, Maňka, Manscour, Martin David, Martin Edouard, Maurel, Mavrides, Mayer Alex, Melior, Mizzi, Moisă, Molnár, Moody, Moraes, Morgano, Negrescu, Nekov, Neuser, Nica, Niedermüller, Nilsson, Noichl, Panzeri, Paolucci, Papadakis Demetris, Pargneaux, Pavel, Peillon, Picierno, Picula, Pirinski, Pittella, Poc, Poche, Post, Preuß, Regner, Revault D'Allonnes Bonnefoy, Rodrigues Liliana, Rodrigues Maria João, Rodríguez-Piñero Fernández, Rodust, Rozière, dos Santos, Sârbu, Sassoli, Schaldemose, Schlein, Schuster, Sehnalová, Serrão Santos, Silva Pereira, Simon Peter, Simon Siôn, Sippel, Smolková, Soru, Stanishev, Steinruck, Szanyi, Tănăsescu, Tang, Țapardel, Tarabella, Thomas, Toia, Ujhelyi, Ulvskog, Valenciano, Van Brempt, Vaughan, Viotti, Ward, Weidenholzer, von Weizsäcker, Werner, Westphal, Willmott, Wölken, Zala, Zanonato, Zemke, Zoffoli, Zorrinho

Verts/ALE : Affronte, Albrecht, Andersson, Auken, Bové, Buchner, Bütikofer, Cramer, Dalunde, Durand, Eickhout, Engström, Evans, Giegold, Harms, Häusling, Hautala, Heubuch, Hudghton, Jadot, Jávor, Joly, Keller Ska, Lambert, Lamberts, Lochbihler, Lunacek, Marcellesi, Reda, Reimon, Reintke, Rivasi, Ropė, Sargentini, Scott Cato, Škrlec, Smith, Solé, Šoltes, Staes, Tarand, Taylor, Terricabras, Trüpel, Turmes, Urtasun, Valero, Vana, Ždanoka

Abstention: 58

ALDE : Mazuronis

ECR : Ashworth, Barekov, Bashir, Campbell Bannerman, Demesmaeker, Deva, Fitto, Foster, Fox, Halla-aho, Hannan, Henkel, Kamall, Karim, Kölmel, Loones, Lucke, McClarkin, McIntyre, Nicholson, Procter, Ruohonen-Lerner, Sernagiotto, Škripek, Starbatty, Stevens, Swinburne, Tannock, Tomašić, Trebesius, Ujazdowski, Van Bossuyt, Van Orden, Zīle

EFDD : Adinolfi, Agea, Aiuto, Beghin, Borrelli, Castaldo, Corrao, D'Amato, Evi, Ferrara, Iwaszkiewicz, Pedicini, Tamburrano, Valli, Zullo

ENF : Żółtek

NI : Balczó, Chauprade, Dodds, Kovács, Morvai

S&D : Frunzulică, Keller Jan

Corrections to votes and voting intentions

Against : Željana Zovko

11.   B8-0295/2017 — § 7

In favour: 342

ALDE : Ali, Arthuis, Auštrevičius, van Baalen, Bearder, Becerra Basterrechea, Bilbao Barandica, Calvet Chambon, Cavada, Charanzová, Deprez, Diaconu, Dlabajová, Federley, Gerbrandy, Giménez Barbat, Griesbeck, Harkin, Huitema, Hyusmenova, in 't Veld, Jäätteenmäki, Jakovčić, Ježek, Kallas, Kyuchyuk, Lambsdorff, Løkkegaard, Marinho e Pinto, Meissner, Michel, Mihaylova, van Miltenburg, Mlinar, Müller, Nicolai, van Nieuwenhuizen, Paet, Pagazaurtundúa Ruiz, Petersen, Radoš, Ries, Riquet, Rochefort, Rohde, Schaake, Selimovic, Takkula, Telička, Toom, Torvalds, Tremosa i Balcells, Uspaskich, Vajgl, Vautmans, Väyrynen, Verhofstadt, Weber Renate, Wierinck, Wikström

ECR : Karlsson, Macovei

EFDD : Borrelli

GUE/NGL : Albiol Guzmán, Anderson Martina, Benito Ziluaga, Björk, Boylan, Carthy, Chrysogonos, Eck, Ernst, Flanagan, Forenza, González Peñas, de Jong, Juaristi Abaunz, Kari, Kouloglou, Kuneva, Kyllönen, Le Hyaric, López Bermejo, Lösing, Maltese, Matias, Michels, Mineur, Ní Riada, Omarjee, Papadimoulis, Sakorafa, Sánchez Caldentey, Scholz, Spinelli, Torres Martínez, Urbán Crespo, Vallina, Vergiat, Zimmer

PPE : Adaktusson, Arimont, Bach, Belet, Boni, Corazza Bildt, Engel, Faria, Fjellner, Herranz García, Hökmark, Lamassoure, Lavrilleux, Preda, Radev, Reding, Rolin, Saïfi, Štětina, Thun und Hohenstein, Vandenkendelaere

S&D : Aguilera García, Anderson Lucy, Andrieu, Androulakis, Arena, Assis, Ayala Sender, Balas, Bayet, Benifei, Berès, Bettini, Blanco López, Blinkevičiūtė, Bonafè, Borzan, Boștinaru, Brannen, Bresso, Briano, Bullmann, Cabezón Ruiz, Caputo, Childers, Chinnici, Christensen, Corbett, Costa, Cozzolino, Cristea, Dalli, Dance, Dăncilă, Danti, De Castro, Delvaux, De Monte, Denanot, Drăghici, Ertug, Fajon, Flašíková Beňová, Fleckenstein, Freund, García Pérez, Gardiazabal Rubial, Gebhardt, Geier, Gentile, Geringer de Oedenberg, Gierek, Gill Neena, Giuffrida, Gomes, Grammatikakis, Grapini, Graswander-Hainz, Griffin, Gualtieri, Guerrero Salom, Guillaume, Gutiérrez Prieto, Hedh, Honeyball, Ivan, Jaakonsaari, Jáuregui Atondo, Jongerius, Kadenbach, Kaili, Kammerevert, Kaufmann, Kofod, Kohn, Kouroumbashev, Krehl, Kumpula-Natri, Kyenge, Kyrkos, Lange, Lauristin, Leinen, Liberadzki, Lietz, López, López Aguilar, Ludvigsson, Łybacka, McAvan, Mamikins, Maňka, Manscour, Martin David, Martin Edouard, Maurel, Mavrides, Mayer Alex, Melior, Mizzi, Moisă, Molnár, Moody, Moraes, Morgano, Negrescu, Nekov, Neuser, Nica, Niedermüller, Nilsson, Noichl, Panzeri, Paolucci, Papadakis Demetris, Pargneaux, Pavel, Peillon, Picierno, Picula, Piri, Pirinski, Pittella, Poc, Poche, Post, Preuß, Regner, Revault D'Allonnes Bonnefoy, Rodrigues Liliana, Rodrigues Maria João, Rodríguez-Piñero Fernández, Rodust, dos Santos, Sârbu, Sassoli, Schaldemose, Schlein, Schuster, Sehnalová, Serrão Santos, Silva Pereira, Simon Peter, Simon Siôn, Sippel, Smolková, Stanishev, Steinruck, Szanyi, Tănăsescu, Tang, Țapardel, Tarabella, Thomas, Toia, Ujhelyi, Ulvskog, Valenciano, Van Brempt, Vaughan, Viotti, Ward, Weidenholzer, von Weizsäcker, Werner, Westphal, Willmott, Wölken, Zala, Zanonato, Zemke, Zoffoli, Zorrinho

Verts/ALE : Affronte, Albrecht, Andersson, Auken, Bové, Buchner, Bütikofer, Cramer, Dalunde, Delli, Durand, Eickhout, Engström, Evans, Giegold, Harms, Häusling, Hautala, Heubuch, Hudghton, Jadot, Jávor, Joly, Keller Ska, Lambert, Lamberts, Lochbihler, Lunacek, Marcellesi, Reda, Reimon, Reintke, Rivasi, Ropė, Sargentini, Scott Cato, Škrlec, Smith, Solé, Šoltes, Staes, Tarand, Taylor, Terricabras, Trüpel, Turmes, Urtasun, Valero, Vana

Against: 303

ECR : Ashworth, Barekov, Bashir, Belder, Campbell Bannerman, Czarnecki, Czesak, van Dalen, Deva, Dzhambazki, Fitto, Foster, Fotyga, Fox, Gericke, Girling, Gosiewska, Halla-aho, Hannan, Henkel, Hoc, Jurek, Kamall, Karim, Karski, Kłosowski, Kölmel, Krasnodębski, Krupa, Kuźmiuk, Legutko, Lucke, McClarkin, McIntyre, Marias, Nicholson, Ożóg, Piecha, Piotrowski, Poręba, Procter, Ruohonen-Lerner, Sernagiotto, Škripek, Starbatty, Sulík, Swinburne, Tannock, Tomaševski, Tomašić, Tošenovský, Trebesius, Ujazdowski, Van Orden, Vistisen, Wiśniewska, Zahradil, Zīle, Žitňanská, Złotowski

EFDD : Agnew, Arnott, Batten, Bours, Carver, Coburn, Collins, (The Earl of) Dartmouth, Farage, Gill Nathan, Iwaszkiewicz, Mach, Paksas, Parker, Seymour, von Storch

ENF : Aliot, Annemans, Arnautu, Atkinson, Bay, Bilde, Bizzotto, Borghezio, Boutonnet, Briois, Ciocca, D'Ornano, Ferrand, Fontana, Goddyn, de Graaff, Jalkh, Kappel, Lebreton, Le Pen Marine, Loiseau, Martin Dominique, Marusik, Mayer Georg, Mélin, Monot, Obermayr, Salvini, Schaffhauser, Stuger, Troszczynski, Vilimsky, Zanni, Zijlstra, Żółtek

GUE/NGL : Ferreira, Konečná, Pimenta Lopes, Viegas

NI : Balczó, Chauprade, Dodds, Epitideios, Fountoulis, Gollnisch, James, Korwin-Mikke, Kovács, Le Pen Jean-Marie, Morvai, Synadinos, Voigt, Woolfe

PPE : Alliot-Marie, Andrikienė, Ayuso, Balz, Becker, Bendtsen, Bocskor, Böge, Bogovič, Brok, Buda, Buzek, Cadec, Casa, Caspary, del Castillo Vera, Cesa, Christoforou, Cicu, Cirio, Clune, Collin-Langen, Comi, Csáky, Danjean, Dantin, Dati, Delahaye, Deli, Deß, Deutsch, Díaz de Mera García Consuegra, Dorfmann, Ehler, Erdős, Estaràs Ferragut, Ferber, Fernandes, Fisas Ayxelà, Florenz, Gabriel, Gahler, Gál, Gambús, Gardini, Gieseke, González Pons, de Grandes Pascual, Gräßle, Grossetête, Grzyb, Gyürk, Hayes, Hetman, Hohlmeier, Hölvényi, Hortefeux, Hübner, Iturgaiz, Jahr, Jazłowiecka, Joulaud, Kalinowski, Kalniete, Karas, Kariņš, Kefalogiannis, Kelam, Kelly, Koch, Kósa, Köstinger, Kovatchev, Kozłowska-Rajewicz, Kudrycka, Kuhn, Kukan, Kyrtsos, Langen, La Via, Lewandowski, Liese, Lins, Lope Fontagné, López-Istúriz White, Łukacijewska, McAllister, McGuinness, Maletić, Mann, Marinescu, Martusciello, Mato, Maullu, Maydell, Melo, Metsola, Mikolášik, Millán Mon, Monteiro de Aguiar, Morin-Chartier, Mureșan, Muselier, Mussolini, Nagy, Niebler, Niedermayer, Novakov, Olbrycht, Pabriks, Patriciello, Peterle, Petir, Pieper, Pitera, Plura, Pogliese, Polčák, Ponga, Pospíšil, Proust, Quisthoudt-Rowohl, Rangel, Reul, Ribeiro, Rosati, Ruas, Rübig, Salafranca Sánchez-Neyra, Sander, Sarvamaa, Saudargas, Schmidt, Schöpflin, Schulze, Schwab, Siekierski, Sógor, Šojdrová, Sommer, Spyraki, Štefanec, Stolojan, Šuica, Šulin, Svoboda, Szájer, Szejnfeld, Tőkés, Tolić, Tomc, Țurcanu, Ungureanu, Urutchev, Vaidere, Valcárcel Siso, Vălean, Verheyen, Virkkunen, Voss, Vozemberg-Vrionidi, Wałęsa, Weber Manfred, Wenta, Wieland, Winkler Hermann, Winkler Iuliu, Záborská, Zdechovský, Zdrojewski, Zeller, Zovko, Zver, Zwiefka

Abstention: 38

ALDE : Mazuronis

ECR : Demesmaeker, Loones, Stevens, Van Bossuyt

EFDD : Adinolfi, Agea, Aiuto, Beghin, Castaldo, Corrao, D'Amato, Evi, Ferrara, Lundgren, Pedicini, Tamburrano, Valli, Winberg, Zullo

GUE/NGL : Chountis, De Masi, Hadjigeorgiou, Kohlíček, Sylikiotis

NI : Papadakis Konstantinos, Zarianopoulos

PPE : van de Camp, de Lange, Lenaers, Malinov, van Nistelrooij, Salini, Schreijer-Pierik

S&D : Fernández, Frunzulică, Keller Jan

Verts/ALE : Ždanoka

Corrections to votes and voting intentions

For : Jonás Fernández, Charles Goerens

Against : Esther Herranz García, Massimiliano Salini

12.   B8-0295/2017 — Resolution

In favour: 393

ALDE : Ali, Arthuis, Auštrevičius, van Baalen, Bearder, Becerra Basterrechea, Bilbao Barandica, Calvet Chambon, Cavada, Charanzová, Deprez, Diaconu, Dlabajová, Federley, Gerbrandy, Giménez Barbat, Griesbeck, Harkin, Huitema, Hyusmenova, in 't Veld, Jäätteenmäki, Jakovčić, Ježek, Kallas, Kyuchyuk, Lambsdorff, Løkkegaard, Marinho e Pinto, Meissner, Michel, Mihaylova, van Miltenburg, Mlinar, Müller, Nart, Nicolai, van Nieuwenhuizen, Paet, Pagazaurtundúa Ruiz, Petersen, Radoš, Ries, Riquet, Rochefort, Rohde, Schaake, Selimovic, Takkula, Telička, Toom, Torvalds, Tremosa i Balcells, Uspaskich, Vajgl, Vautmans, Väyrynen, Verhofstadt, Weber Renate, Wierinck, Wikström

ECR : Barekov, Karlsson, Macovei

ENF : Atkinson

GUE/NGL : Albiol Guzmán, Anderson Martina, Benito Ziluaga, Björk, Boylan, Carthy, Chountis, Chrysogonos, De Masi, Eck, Ernst, Flanagan, Forenza, González Peñas, Hadjigeorgiou, de Jong, Juaristi Abaunz, Kari, Kouloglou, Kuneva, Kyllönen, Le Hyaric, López Bermejo, Lösing, Maltese, Matias, Michels, Mineur, Ní Riada, Omarjee, Papadimoulis, Sakorafa, Sánchez Caldentey, Scholz, Senra Rodríguez, Spinelli, Sylikiotis, Torres Martínez, Urbán Crespo, Vallina, Vergiat, Zimmer

PPE : Adaktusson, Arimont, Bach, Belet, Bendtsen, Boni, Buzek, van de Camp, Casa, Clune, Coelho, Corazza Bildt, Dorfmann, Ehler, Engel, Faria, Fernandes, Fjellner, Gambús, Hayes, Hökmark, Hübner, Jazłowiecka, Kefalogiannis, Kelly, Kudrycka, Kukan, Kyrtsos, Lamassoure, de Lange, La Via, Lavrilleux, Lenaers, Lewandowski, Liese, Łukacijewska, McGuinness, Malinov, Melo, Metsola, Monteiro de Aguiar, van Nistelrooij, Olbrycht, Patriciello, Pitera, Plura, Ponga, Preda, Rangel, Reding, Ribeiro, Rolin, Rosati, Ruas, Saïfi, Schreijer-Pierik, Spyraki, Štefanec, Štětina, Szejnfeld, Thun und Hohenstein, Vandenkendelaere, Virkkunen, Vozemberg-Vrionidi, Wałęsa, Zdrojewski, Zwiefka

S&D : Aguilera García, Anderson Lucy, Andrieu, Androulakis, Arena, Assis, Ayala Sender, Balas, Bayet, Benifei, Berès, Bettini, Blanco López, Blinkevičiūtė, Bonafè, Borzan, Boștinaru, Brannen, Bresso, Briano, Bullmann, Cabezón Ruiz, Caputo, Childers, Chinnici, Christensen, Corbett, Costa, Cozzolino, Cristea, Dalli, Dance, Dăncilă, Danti, De Castro, Delvaux, De Monte, Denanot, Drăghici, Ertug, Fajon, Fernández, Flašíková Beňová, Fleckenstein, Freund, Frunzulică, García Pérez, Gardiazabal Rubial, Gebhardt, Geier, Gentile, Geringer de Oedenberg, Gierek, Gill Neena, Giuffrida, Gomes, Grammatikakis, Grapini, Graswander-Hainz, Griffin, Gualtieri, Guerrero Salom, Guillaume, Gutiérrez Prieto, Hedh, Honeyball, Ivan, Jaakonsaari, Jáuregui Atondo, Jongerius, Kadenbach, Kaili, Kammerevert, Kaufmann, Keller Jan, Kofod, Kohn, Kouroumbashev, Krehl, Kumpula-Natri, Kyenge, Kyrkos, Lange, Lauristin, Leinen, Liberadzki, Lietz, López, López Aguilar, Ludvigsson, Łybacka, McAvan, Mamikins, Maňka, Manscour, Martin David, Martin Edouard, Maurel, Mavrides, Mayer Alex, Melior, Moisă, Molnár, Moody, Moraes, Morgano, Negrescu, Nekov, Neuser, Nica, Niedermüller, Nilsson, Noichl, Panzeri, Papadakis Demetris, Pargneaux, Pavel, Peillon, Picierno, Picula, Piri, Pirinski, Pittella, Poc, Poche, Post, Preuß, Regner, Revault D'Allonnes Bonnefoy, Rodrigues Liliana, Rodrigues Maria João, Rodríguez-Piñero Fernández, Rodust, Rozière, dos Santos, Sârbu, Sassoli, Schaldemose, Schlein, Schuster, Sehnalová, Serrão Santos, Silva Pereira, Simon Peter, Simon Siôn, Sippel, Smolková, Soru, Stanishev, Steinruck, Szanyi, Tănăsescu, Tang, Țapardel, Tarabella, Thomas, Toia, Ujhelyi, Ulvskog, Valenciano, Van Brempt, Vaughan, Viotti, Weidenholzer, von Weizsäcker, Werner, Westphal, Willmott, Wölken, Zala, Zanonato, Zemke, Zoffoli, Zorrinho

Verts/ALE : Affronte, Albrecht, Andersson, Auken, Bové, Buchner, Bütikofer, Cramer, Durand, Eickhout, Engström, Evans, Giegold, Harms, Häusling, Hautala, Heubuch, Hudghton, Jadot, Joly, Keller Ska, Lamberts, Lochbihler, Lunacek, Marcellesi, Reda, Reimon, Reintke, Rivasi, Ropė, Sargentini, Scott Cato, Škrlec, Smith, Solé, Šoltes, Staes, Tarand, Taylor, Terricabras, Trüpel, Turmes, Urtasun, Valero, Vana

Against: 221

ALDE : Grigule

ECR : Ashworth, Bashir, Belder, Campbell Bannerman, Czarnecki, Czesak, van Dalen, Demesmaeker, Deva, Dzhambazki, Fitto, Foster, Fotyga, Fox, Girling, Gosiewska, Halla-aho, Hannan, Henkel, Hoc, Jurek, Kamall, Karim, Karski, Kłosowski, Kölmel, Krasnodębski, Krupa, Kuźmiuk, Legutko, Loones, Lucke, McClarkin, McIntyre, Nicholson, Ożóg, Piecha, Piotrowski, Poręba, Procter, Ruohonen-Lerner, Sernagiotto, Škripek, Starbatty, Stevens, Sulík, Swinburne, Tannock, Tomaševski, Tomašić, Tošenovský, Trebesius, Ujazdowski, Van Bossuyt, Van Orden, Vistisen, Wiśniewska, Zahradil, Zīle, Žitňanská, Złotowski

EFDD : Agnew, Arnott, Batten, Bours, Carver, Coburn, Collins, (The Earl of) Dartmouth, Farage, Gill Nathan, Iwaszkiewicz, Lundgren, Mach, Paksas, Parker, Seymour, von Storch, Winberg

ENF : Aliot, Annemans, Arnautu, Bay, Bilde, Bizzotto, Borghezio, Boutonnet, Briois, Ciocca, D'Ornano, Ferrand, Fontana, Goddyn, de Graaff, Jalkh, Kappel, Lebreton, Le Pen Marine, Loiseau, Martin Dominique, Marusik, Mayer Georg, Mélin, Monot, Obermayr, Salvini, Schaffhauser, Stuger, Troszczynski, Vilimsky, Zanni, Zijlstra, Żółtek

NI : Balczó, Chauprade, Dodds, Epitideios, Fountoulis, Gollnisch, James, Korwin-Mikke, Kovács, Le Pen Jean-Marie, Morvai, Synadinos, Voigt, Woolfe

PPE : Ayuso, Balz, Bocskor, Böge, Caspary, del Castillo Vera, Cesa, Cicu, Cirio, Comi, Csáky, Dantin, Dati, Deli, Deß, Deutsch, Erdős, Estaràs Ferragut, Ferber, Fisas Ayxelà, Florenz, Gahler, Gál, Gardini, Gieseke, González Pons, de Grandes Pascual, Gyürk, Herranz García, Hohlmeier, Hölvényi, Hortefeux, Iturgaiz, Jahr, Kalniete, Kariņš, Kelam, Koch, Kósa, Kuhn, Langen, Lins, Lope Fontagné, López-Istúriz White, McAllister, Maletić, Mann, Martusciello, Mato, Maullu, Mikolášik, Millán Mon, Morin-Chartier, Mussolini, Nagy, Niebler, Pabriks, Peterle, Petir, Pieper, Quisthoudt-Rowohl, Reul, Salafranca Sánchez-Neyra, Salini, Sarvamaa, Saudargas, Schöpflin, Schulze, Sógor, Šojdrová, Stolojan, Šuica, Šulin, Svoboda, Szájer, Tőkés, Tolić, Tomc, Țurcanu, Ungureanu, Vaidere, Valcárcel Siso, Vălean, Voss, Weber Manfred, Wieland, Winkler Hermann, Winkler Iuliu, Záborská, Zdechovský, Zeller, Zovko, Zver

Abstention: 64

ALDE : Mazuronis

ECR : Marias

EFDD : Adinolfi, Agea, Aiuto, Beghin, Borrelli, Castaldo, Corrao, D'Amato, Evi, Ferrara, Pedicini, Tamburrano, Valli, Zullo

GUE/NGL : Ferreira, Kohlíček, Konečná, Pimenta Lopes, Viegas

NI : Papadakis Konstantinos, Zarianopoulos

PPE : Alliot-Marie, Andrikienė, Becker, Bogovič, Brok, Buda, Cadec, Christoforou, Collin-Langen, Danjean, Delahaye, Gabriel, Grossetête, Grzyb, Hetman, Joulaud, Kalinowski, Karas, Köstinger, Kovatchev, Marinescu, Maydell, Mureșan, Muselier, Niedermayer, Novakov, Pogliese, Polčák, Pospíšil, Proust, Radev, Rübig, Sander, Schmidt, Schwab, Siekierski, Sommer, Urutchev, Verheyen, Wenta

Verts/ALE : Ždanoka

Corrections to votes and voting intentions

For : Jakop Dalunde, Charles Goerens, Benedek Jávor, Marlene Mizzi, Bogdan Brunon Wenta

Against : Janice Atkinson, Aldo Patriciello

Abstention : Rachida Dati, Elisabeth Morin-Chartier

13.   B8-0298/2017 — Am 9

In favour: 76

ALDE : Rochefort

ECR : Fitto, Henkel, Kölmel, Lucke, Sulík, Tošenovský, Trebesius, Vistisen, Zahradil

EFDD : Agnew, Arnott, Batten, Bours, Carver, Coburn, Collins, (The Earl of) Dartmouth, Finch, Gill Nathan, Iwaszkiewicz, Lundgren, Mach, Moi, Parker, Seymour, von Storch, Winberg

ENF : Aliot, Annemans, Arnautu, Atkinson, Bay, Bilde, Bizzotto, Borghezio, Boutonnet, Briois, Ciocca, D'Ornano, Ferrand, Fontana, Goddyn, de Graaff, Jalkh, Kappel, Lebreton, Le Pen Marine, Loiseau, Martin Dominique, Marusik, Mayer Georg, Mélin, Monot, Obermayr, Salvini, Schaffhauser, Stuger, Troszczynski, Vilimsky, Zanni, Zijlstra, Żółtek

GUE/NGL : de Jong, Mineur

NI : Balczó, Epitideios, Fountoulis, Gollnisch, James, Kovács, Le Pen Jean-Marie, Morvai, Synadinos, Voigt, Woolfe

Against: 604

ALDE : Ali, Arthuis, Auštrevičius, van Baalen, Bearder, Becerra Basterrechea, Bilbao Barandica, Calvet Chambon, Cavada, Charanzová, Deprez, Diaconu, Dlabajová, Federley, Gerbrandy, Giménez Barbat, Goerens, Griesbeck, Grigule, Harkin, Huitema, Hyusmenova, in 't Veld, Jäätteenmäki, Jakovčić, Ježek, Kallas, Kyuchyuk, Lambsdorff, Løkkegaard, Marinho e Pinto, Meissner, Michel, Mihaylova, van Miltenburg, Mlinar, Müller, Nart, Nicolai, van Nieuwenhuizen, Paet, Pagazaurtundúa Ruiz, Petersen, Radoš, Ries, Riquet, Rohde, Schaake, Selimovic, Takkula, Telička, Toom, Torvalds, Tremosa i Balcells, Uspaskich, Vajgl, Vautmans, Verhofstadt, Weber Renate, Wierinck, Wikström

ECR : Ashworth, Barekov, Bashir, Belder, Campbell Bannerman, Czarnecki, Czesak, van Dalen, Deva, Dzhambazki, Foster, Fotyga, Fox, Gericke, Girling, Gosiewska, Halla-aho, Hannan, Hoc, Jurek, Kamall, Karim, Karlsson, Karski, Kłosowski, Krasnodębski, Krupa, Kuźmiuk, Legutko, McClarkin, McIntyre, Macovei, Marias, Nicholson, Ożóg, Piecha, Piotrowski, Poręba, Procter, Ruohonen-Lerner, Sernagiotto, Škripek, Starbatty, Swinburne, Tannock, Tomaševski, Tomašić, Ujazdowski, Van Orden, Wiśniewska, Zīle, Žitňanská, Złotowski

EFDD : Adinolfi, Agea, Aiuto, Beghin, Borrelli, Castaldo, Corrao, D'Amato, Evi, Farage, Ferrara, Paksas, Pedicini, Tamburrano, Valli, Zullo

GUE/NGL : Albiol Guzmán, Anderson Martina, Benito Ziluaga, Björk, Boylan, Carthy, Chountis, Chrysogonos, De Masi, Eck, Ernst, Ferreira, Flanagan, Forenza, González Peñas, Hadjigeorgiou, Juaristi Abaunz, Kohlíček, Konečná, Kouloglou, Kuneva, Kyllönen, Le Hyaric, López Bermejo, Lösing, Maltese, Matias, Michels, Ní Riada, Omarjee, Papadimoulis, Pimenta Lopes, Sakorafa, Sánchez Caldentey, Scholz, Senra Rodríguez, Spinelli, Sylikiotis, Torres Martínez, Urbán Crespo, Vallina, Vergiat, Viegas, Zimmer

NI : Chauprade, Korwin-Mikke

PPE : Adaktusson, Alliot-Marie, Andrikienė, Arimont, Ayuso, Bach, Balz, Becker, Belet, Bendtsen, Bocskor, Böge, Bogovič, Boni, Brok, Buda, Buzek, Cadec, van de Camp, Casa, Caspary, del Castillo Vera, Cesa, Christoforou, Cicu, Cirio, Clune, Coelho, Collin-Langen, Comi, Corazza Bildt, Csáky, Danjean, Dantin, Dati, Delahaye, Deli, Deß, Deutsch, Díaz de Mera García Consuegra, Dorfmann, Ehler, Engel, Erdős, Estaràs Ferragut, Faria, Ferber, Fernandes, Fisas Ayxelà, Florenz, Gabriel, Gahler, Gál, Gambús, Gardini, Gieseke, González Pons, de Grandes Pascual, Gräßle, Grossetête, Grzyb, Gyürk, Hayes, Herranz García, Hetman, Hohlmeier, Hökmark, Hölvényi, Hortefeux, Hübner, Iturgaiz, Jahr, Jazłowiecka, Joulaud, Kalinowski, Kalniete, Karas, Kariņš, Kefalogiannis, Kelam, Kelly, Koch, Kósa, Köstinger, Kovatchev, Kozłowska-Rajewicz, Kudrycka, Kuhn, Kukan, Kyrtsos, Lamassoure, de Lange, Langen, La Via, Lavrilleux, Lenaers, Lewandowski, Liese, Lins, Lope Fontagné, López-Istúriz White, Łukacijewska, McAllister, McGuinness, Maletić, Malinov, Mann, Marinescu, Martusciello, Mato, Maullu, Maydell, Melo, Metsola, Mikolášik, Millán Mon, Monteiro de Aguiar, Morin-Chartier, Mureșan, Muselier, Mussolini, Nagy, Niebler, Niedermayer, van Nistelrooij, Novakov, Olbrycht, Pabriks, Patriciello, Peterle, Petir, Pieper, Pitera, Plura, Pogliese, Polčák, Ponga, Pospíšil, Preda, Proust, Quisthoudt-Rowohl, Radev, Rangel, Reding, Reul, Ribeiro, Rolin, Rosati, Ruas, Rübig, Saïfi, Salafranca Sánchez-Neyra, Salini, Sander, Sarvamaa, Saudargas, Schmidt, Schöpflin, Schreijer-Pierik, Schulze, Schwab, Siekierski, Sógor, Šojdrová, Sommer, Spyraki, Štefanec, Štětina, Stolojan, Šuica, Šulin, Svoboda, Szájer, Szejnfeld, Thun und Hohenstein, Tőkés, Tolić, Tomc, Țurcanu, Ungureanu, Urutchev, Vaidere, Valcárcel Siso, Vălean, Vandenkendelaere, Verheyen, Virkkunen, Voss, Vozemberg-Vrionidi, Wałęsa, Weber Manfred, Wenta, Wieland, Winkler Hermann, Winkler Iuliu, Záborská, Zdechovský, Zdrojewski, Zeller, Zovko, Zver, Zwiefka

S&D : Aguilera García, Anderson Lucy, Andrieu, Androulakis, Arena, Assis, Ayala Sender, Balas, Bayet, Benifei, Berès, Bettini, Blanco López, Blinkevičiūtė, Bonafè, Borzan, Boștinaru, Brannen, Bresso, Briano, Bullmann, Cabezón Ruiz, Caputo, Childers, Chinnici, Christensen, Corbett, Costa, Cozzolino, Cristea, Dalli, Dance, Dăncilă, Danti, De Castro, Delvaux, De Monte, Denanot, Ertug, Fajon, Fernández, Flašíková Beňová, Fleckenstein, Freund, Frunzulică, García Pérez, Gardiazabal Rubial, Gebhardt, Geier, Gentile, Geringer de Oedenberg, Gierek, Gill Neena, Giuffrida, Gomes, Grammatikakis, Grapini, Graswander-Hainz, Griffin, Gualtieri, Guerrero Salom, Guillaume, Gutiérrez Prieto, Hedh, Honeyball, Ivan, Jaakonsaari, Jáuregui Atondo, Jongerius, Kadenbach, Kaili, Kammerevert, Kaufmann, Keller Jan, Kofod, Kohn, Kouroumbashev, Krehl, Kumpula-Natri, Kyenge, Kyrkos, Lange, Lauristin, Leinen, Liberadzki, Lietz, López, López Aguilar, Ludvigsson, Łybacka, McAvan, Mamikins, Maňka, Manscour, Martin David, Martin Edouard, Maurel, Mavrides, Mayer Alex, Melior, Mizzi, Moisă, Molnár, Moody, Moraes, Morgano, Negrescu, Nekov, Neuser, Nica, Niedermüller, Nilsson, Noichl, Panzeri, Paolucci, Papadakis Demetris, Pargneaux, Pavel, Peillon, Picierno, Picula, Piri, Pirinski, Pittella, Poc, Poche, Post, Preuß, Regner, Revault D'Allonnes Bonnefoy, Rodrigues Liliana, Rodrigues Maria João, Rodríguez-Piñero Fernández, Rodust, Rozière, Sant, dos Santos, Sârbu, Sassoli, Schaldemose, Schlein, Schuster, Sehnalová, Serrão Santos, Silva Pereira, Simon Peter, Simon Siôn, Sippel, Smolková, Soru, Stanishev, Steinruck, Szanyi, Tănăsescu, Tang, Țapardel, Tarabella, Thomas, Toia, Ujhelyi, Ulvskog, Valenciano, Van Brempt, Vaughan, Viotti, Ward, Weidenholzer, von Weizsäcker, Werner, Westphal, Willmott, Wölken, Zala, Zanonato, Zemke, Zoffoli, Zorrinho

Verts/ALE : Affronte, Albrecht, Andersson, Auken, Bové, Buchner, Bütikofer, Cramer, Dalunde, Delli, Durand, Eickhout, Engström, Evans, Giegold, Harms, Häusling, Hautala, Heubuch, Hudghton, Jadot, Jávor, Joly, Keller Ska, Lambert, Lochbihler, Lunacek, Marcellesi, Reda, Reimon, Reintke, Rivasi, Ropė, Sargentini, Scott Cato, Škrlec, Smith, Solé, Šoltes, Staes, Tarand, Taylor, Terricabras, Trüpel, Turmes, Urtasun, Valero, Vana, Ždanoka

Abstention: 8

ALDE : Mazuronis, Väyrynen

ECR : Demesmaeker, Loones, Stevens, Van Bossuyt

GUE/NGL : Kari

NI : Dodds

Corrections to votes and voting intentions

Against : Robert Rochefort

14.   B8-0298/2017 — Am 12

In favour: 62

ALDE : Rochefort

ECR : Girling, Macovei

EFDD : Agnew, Arnott, Batten, Bours, Carver, Coburn, Collins, (The Earl of) Dartmouth, Farage, Finch, Gill Nathan, Lundgren, Mach, Parker, Seymour, von Storch, Winberg

ENF : Aliot, Annemans, Arnautu, Atkinson, Bay, Bilde, Bizzotto, Borghezio, Boutonnet, Briois, Ciocca, D'Ornano, Ferrand, Fontana, Goddyn, de Graaff, Jalkh, Kappel, Lebreton, Le Pen Marine, Loiseau, Martin Dominique, Marusik, Mayer Georg, Mélin, Monot, Obermayr, Salvini, Schaffhauser, Stuger, Troszczynski, Vilimsky, Zanni, Zijlstra

NI : Epitideios, Fountoulis, Gollnisch, James, Le Pen Jean-Marie, Synadinos, Voigt, Woolfe

Against: 555

ALDE : Ali, Arthuis, Auštrevičius, van Baalen, Bearder, Becerra Basterrechea, Bilbao Barandica, Calvet Chambon, Cavada, Charanzová, Deprez, Diaconu, Dlabajová, Federley, Gerbrandy, Giménez Barbat, Goerens, Griesbeck, Grigule, Harkin, Huitema, Hyusmenova, in 't Veld, Jäätteenmäki, Jakovčić, Ježek, Kallas, Kyuchyuk, Lambsdorff, Løkkegaard, Marinho e Pinto, Mazuronis, Meissner, Michel, Mihaylova, van Miltenburg, Mlinar, Müller, Nart, Nicolai, van Nieuwenhuizen, Paet, Pagazaurtundúa Ruiz, Petersen, Radoš, Ries, Riquet, Rohde, Schaake, Selimovic, Takkula, Telička, Toom, Torvalds, Tremosa i Balcells, Uspaskich, Vajgl, Vautmans, Väyrynen, Verhofstadt, Weber Renate, Wierinck, Wikström

ECR : Karlsson, Marias, Žitňanská

EFDD : Adinolfi, Agea, Aiuto, Beghin, Borrelli, Castaldo, Corrao, D'Amato, Evi, Ferrara, Moi, Paksas, Pedicini, Tamburrano, Valli, Zullo

GUE/NGL : Albiol Guzmán, Anderson Martina, Benito Ziluaga, Björk, Boylan, Carthy, Chountis, Chrysogonos, De Masi, Eck, Ernst, Ferreira, Flanagan, Forenza, González Peñas, Hadjigeorgiou, Juaristi Abaunz, Kari, Kohlíček, Konečná, Kouloglou, Kuneva, Kyllönen, Le Hyaric, López Bermejo, Lösing, Maltese, Matias, Michels, Ní Riada, Omarjee, Papadimoulis, Pimenta Lopes, Sakorafa, Sánchez Caldentey, Scholz, Senra Rodríguez, Spinelli, Sylikiotis, Torres Martínez, Urbán Crespo, Vallina, Vergiat, Viegas, Zimmer

NI : Korwin-Mikke

PPE : Adaktusson, Alliot-Marie, Andrikienė, Arimont, Ayuso, Bach, Balz, Becker, Belet, Bendtsen, Bocskor, Böge, Bogovič, Brok, Buda, Buzek, Cadec, van de Camp, Casa, Caspary, del Castillo Vera, Cesa, Christoforou, Cicu, Cirio, Clune, Coelho, Collin-Langen, Comi, Corazza Bildt, Csáky, Danjean, Dantin, Dati, Delahaye, Deli, Deß, Deutsch, Díaz de Mera García Consuegra, Dorfmann, Ehler, Engel, Erdős, Estaràs Ferragut, Faria, Ferber, Fernandes, Fisas Ayxelà, Florenz, Gabriel, Gahler, Gál, Gambús, Gardini, Gieseke, González Pons, de Grandes Pascual, Gräßle, Grossetête, Grzyb, Gyürk, Hayes, Herranz García, Hetman, Hohlmeier, Hökmark, Hölvényi, Hortefeux, Hübner, Iturgaiz, Jahr, Jazłowiecka, Joulaud, Kalinowski, Kalniete, Karas, Kariņš, Kefalogiannis, Kelam, Kelly, Koch, Kósa, Köstinger, Kovatchev, Kozłowska-Rajewicz, Kudrycka, Kuhn, Kukan, Kyrtsos, Lamassoure, de Lange, Langen, La Via, Lavrilleux, Lenaers, Lewandowski, Liese, Lins, Lope Fontagné, López-Istúriz White, Łukacijewska, McAllister, McGuinness, Maletić, Malinov, Mann, Marinescu, Martusciello, Mato, Maullu, Maydell, Melo, Metsola, Mikolášik, Millán Mon, Monteiro de Aguiar, Morin-Chartier, Mureșan, Muselier, Mussolini, Nagy, Niebler, Niedermayer, van Nistelrooij, Novakov, Olbrycht, Pabriks, Patriciello, Peterle, Petir, Pieper, Pitera, Plura, Pogliese, Polčák, Ponga, Pospíšil, Preda, Proust, Quisthoudt-Rowohl, Radev, Rangel, Reding, Reul, Ribeiro, Rolin, Rosati, Ruas, Rübig, Saïfi, Salafranca Sánchez-Neyra, Salini, Sander, Sarvamaa, Saudargas, Schmidt, Schöpflin, Schreijer-Pierik, Schulze, Schwab, Siekierski, Sógor, Šojdrová, Sommer, Spyraki, Štefanec, Štětina, Stolojan, Šuica, Šulin, Svoboda, Szájer, Szejnfeld, Thun und Hohenstein, Tőkés, Tolić, Tomc, Țurcanu, Ungureanu, Vaidere, Valcárcel Siso, Vălean, Vandenkendelaere, Verheyen, Virkkunen, Voss, Vozemberg-Vrionidi, Wałęsa, Weber Manfred, Wenta, Wieland, Winkler Hermann, Winkler Iuliu, Záborská, Zdechovský, Zdrojewski, Zeller, Zovko, Zver, Zwiefka

S&D : Aguilera García, Anderson Lucy, Andrieu, Androulakis, Arena, Assis, Ayala Sender, Balas, Bayet, Benifei, Berès, Bettini, Blanco López, Blinkevičiūtė, Bonafè, Borzan, Boștinaru, Brannen, Bresso, Briano, Bullmann, Cabezón Ruiz, Caputo, Childers, Chinnici, Christensen, Corbett, Costa, Cozzolino, Cristea, Dalli, Dance, Dăncilă, Danti, De Castro, Delvaux, De Monte, Denanot, Drăghici, Ertug, Fajon, Fernández, Flašíková Beňová, Fleckenstein, Freund, Frunzulică, García Pérez, Gardiazabal Rubial, Gebhardt, Geier, Gentile, Geringer de Oedenberg, Gierek, Gill Neena, Giuffrida, Gomes, Grammatikakis, Grapini, Graswander-Hainz, Griffin, Gualtieri, Guerrero Salom, Guillaume, Gutiérrez Prieto, Hedh, Honeyball, Ivan, Jaakonsaari, Jáuregui Atondo, Jongerius, Kadenbach, Kaili, Kammerevert, Kaufmann, Keller Jan, Kofod, Kohn, Kouroumbashev, Krehl, Kumpula-Natri, Kyenge, Kyrkos, Lange, Lauristin, Leinen, Liberadzki, Lietz, López, López Aguilar, Ludvigsson, Łybacka, McAvan, Mamikins, Maňka, Manscour, Martin David, Martin Edouard, Maurel, Mavrides, Mayer Alex, Melior, Mizzi, Moisă, Molnár, Moody, Moraes, Morgano, Negrescu, Nekov, Neuser, Nica, Niedermüller, Nilsson, Noichl, Panzeri, Paolucci, Papadakis Demetris, Pargneaux, Pavel, Peillon, Picierno, Picula, Piri, Pirinski, Pittella, Poc, Poche, Post, Preuß, Regner, Revault D'Allonnes Bonnefoy, Rodrigues Liliana, Rodrigues Maria João, Rodríguez-Piñero Fernández, Rodust, Rozière, Sant, dos Santos, Sârbu, Sassoli, Schaldemose, Schlein, Schuster, Sehnalová, Serrão Santos, Silva Pereira, Simon Peter, Simon Siôn, Sippel, Smolková, Soru, Stanishev, Steinruck, Szanyi, Tănăsescu, Tang, Țapardel, Tarabella, Thomas, Toia, Ujhelyi, Ulvskog, Valenciano, Van Brempt, Vaughan, Viotti, Ward, Weidenholzer, von Weizsäcker, Werner, Westphal, Willmott, Wölken, Zala, Zanonato, Zemke, Zoffoli, Zorrinho

Verts/ALE : Affronte, Albrecht, Andersson, Auken, Bové, Buchner, Bütikofer, Dalunde, Delli, Durand, Eickhout, Engström, Evans, Giegold, Harms, Häusling, Hautala, Heubuch, Hudghton, Jadot, Jávor, Joly, Keller Ska, Lambert, Lamberts, Lochbihler, Lunacek, Marcellesi, Reda, Reimon, Reintke, Rivasi, Ropė, Sargentini, Scott Cato, Škrlec, Smith, Solé, Šoltes, Staes, Tarand, Taylor, Terricabras, Trüpel, Turmes, Urtasun, Valero, Vana, Ždanoka

Abstention: 70

ECR : Ashworth, Barekov, Bashir, Belder, Campbell Bannerman, Czarnecki, Czesak, van Dalen, Demesmaeker, Deva, Dzhambazki, Fitto, Foster, Fotyga, Fox, Gericke, Gosiewska, Halla-aho, Hannan, Henkel, Hoc, Jurek, Kamall, Karim, Karski, Kłosowski, Kölmel, Krasnodębski, Krupa, Kuźmiuk, Legutko, Loones, Lucke, McClarkin, McIntyre, Nicholson, Ożóg, Piecha, Piotrowski, Poręba, Procter, Ruohonen-Lerner, Sernagiotto, Škripek, Starbatty, Stevens, Sulík, Swinburne, Tannock, Tomaševski, Tomašić, Tošenovský, Trebesius, Ujazdowski, Van Bossuyt, Van Orden, Vistisen, Wiśniewska, Zahradil, Zīle, Złotowski

EFDD : Iwaszkiewicz

ENF : Żółtek

GUE/NGL : de Jong, Mineur

NI : Balczó, Chauprade, Dodds, Kovács, Morvai

Corrections to votes and voting intentions

Against : Robert Rochefort

15.   B8-0298/2017 — Am 13

In favour: 51

EFDD : Lundgren, Winberg

ENF : Aliot, Annemans, Arnautu, Bay, Bizzotto, Borghezio, Boutonnet, Briois, Ciocca, D'Ornano, Ferrand, Fontana, Goddyn, de Graaff, Jalkh, Kappel, Lebreton, Le Pen Marine, Loiseau, Marusik, Mayer Georg, Mélin, Monot, Obermayr, Salvini, Schaffhauser, Stuger, Troszczynski, Vilimsky, Zanni, Zijlstra, Żółtek

GUE/NGL : Anderson Martina, Boylan, Carthy, de Jong, Mineur, Ní Riada

NI : Balczó, Epitideios, Fountoulis, Gollnisch, James, Kovács, Le Pen Jean-Marie, Morvai, Synadinos, Voigt, Woolfe

Against: 608

ALDE : Ali, Arthuis, Auštrevičius, van Baalen, Bearder, Becerra Basterrechea, Bilbao Barandica, Calvet Chambon, Cavada, Charanzová, Deprez, Diaconu, Dlabajová, Federley, Gerbrandy, Giménez Barbat, Goerens, Griesbeck, Grigule, Harkin, Huitema, Hyusmenova, in 't Veld, Jäätteenmäki, Jakovčić, Ježek, Kallas, Kyuchyuk, Lambsdorff, Løkkegaard, Marinho e Pinto, Mazuronis, Meissner, Michel, Mihaylova, van Miltenburg, Mlinar, Müller, Nart, Nicolai, van Nieuwenhuizen, Paet, Pagazaurtundúa Ruiz, Petersen, Radoš, Ries, Riquet, Rochefort, Rohde, Schaake, Selimovic, Takkula, Telička, Toom, Torvalds, Tremosa i Balcells, Uspaskich, Vajgl, Vautmans, Väyrynen, Verhofstadt, Weber Renate, Wierinck, Wikström

ECR : Ashworth, Barekov, Bashir, Belder, Campbell Bannerman, Czarnecki, Czesak, van Dalen, Dzhambazki, Fitto, Foster, Fotyga, Fox, Gericke, Girling, Gosiewska, Halla-aho, Hannan, Henkel, Hoc, Jurek, Kamall, Karim, Karlsson, Karski, Kłosowski, Kölmel, Krasnodębski, Krupa, Kuźmiuk, Legutko, Lucke, McClarkin, McIntyre, Macovei, Marias, Nicholson, Ożóg, Piotrowski, Poręba, Procter, Ruohonen-Lerner, Škripek, Starbatty, Sulík, Swinburne, Tannock, Tomaševski, Tomašić, Tošenovský, Trebesius, Ujazdowski, Van Orden, Wiśniewska, Zahradil, Žitňanská, Złotowski

EFDD : Adinolfi, Agea, Aiuto, Arnott, Beghin, Borrelli, Castaldo, Corrao, D'Amato, Evi, Ferrara, Moi, Paksas, Pedicini, Tamburrano, Valli, Zullo

GUE/NGL : Albiol Guzmán, Benito Ziluaga, Björk, Chountis, Chrysogonos, De Masi, Eck, Ernst, Ferreira, Flanagan, Forenza, González Peñas, Hadjigeorgiou, Juaristi Abaunz, Kari, Kohlíček, Konečná, Kouloglou, Kuneva, Kyllönen, Le Hyaric, López Bermejo, Lösing, Maltese, Matias, Michels, Omarjee, Papadimoulis, Pimenta Lopes, Sakorafa, Sánchez Caldentey, Scholz, Senra Rodríguez, Spinelli, Sylikiotis, Torres Martínez, Urbán Crespo, Vallina, Vergiat, Viegas, Zimmer

NI : Chauprade, Korwin-Mikke

PPE : Adaktusson, Alliot-Marie, Andrikienė, Arimont, Ayuso, Bach, Balz, Becker, Belet, Bendtsen, Bocskor, Böge, Bogovič, Boni, Brok, Buda, Buzek, Cadec, van de Camp, Casa, Caspary, del Castillo Vera, Cesa, Christoforou, Cicu, Cirio, Clune, Coelho, Collin-Langen, Comi, Corazza Bildt, Csáky, Danjean, Dantin, Dati, Delahaye, Deli, Deß, Deutsch, Díaz de Mera García Consuegra, Dorfmann, Ehler, Engel, Erdős, Estaràs Ferragut, Faria, Ferber, Fernandes, Fisas Ayxelà, Florenz, Gabriel, Gahler, Gál, Gambús, Gardini, Gieseke, González Pons, de Grandes Pascual, Gräßle, Grossetête, Grzyb, Gyürk, Hayes, Herranz García, Hetman, Hohlmeier, Hökmark, Hölvényi, Hortefeux, Hübner, Iturgaiz, Jahr, Jazłowiecka, Joulaud, Kalinowski, Kalniete, Karas, Kariņš, Kefalogiannis, Kelam, Kelly, Koch, Kósa, Köstinger, Kovatchev, Kozłowska-Rajewicz, Kudrycka, Kuhn, Kukan, Kyrtsos, Lamassoure, de Lange, Langen, La Via, Lavrilleux, Lenaers, Lewandowski, Liese, Lins, Lope Fontagné, López-Istúriz White, Łukacijewska, McAllister, McGuinness, Maletić, Malinov, Mann, Marinescu, Martusciello, Mato, Maullu, Maydell, Melo, Metsola, Mikolášik, Millán Mon, Monteiro de Aguiar, Morin-Chartier, Mureșan, Muselier, Mussolini, Nagy, Niebler, Niedermayer, van Nistelrooij, Olbrycht, Pabriks, Patriciello, Peterle, Petir, Pieper, Pitera, Plura, Polčák, Ponga, Pospíšil, Preda, Proust, Quisthoudt-Rowohl, Radev, Rangel, Reding, Reul, Ribeiro, Rolin, Rosati, Ruas, Rübig, Saïfi, Salafranca Sánchez-Neyra, Salini, Sander, Sarvamaa, Saudargas, Schmidt, Schöpflin, Schreijer-Pierik, Schulze, Schwab, Siekierski, Sógor, Šojdrová, Sommer, Spyraki, Štefanec, Štětina, Stolojan, Šuica, Šulin, Svoboda, Szájer, Szejnfeld, Thun und Hohenstein, Tőkés, Tolić, Tomc, Țurcanu, Ungureanu, Urutchev, Vaidere, Valcárcel Siso, Vălean, Vandenkendelaere, Verheyen, Virkkunen, Voss, Vozemberg-Vrionidi, Wałęsa, Weber Manfred, Wenta, Wieland, Winkler Hermann, Winkler Iuliu, Záborská, Zdechovský, Zdrojewski, Zeller, Zovko, Zver, Zwiefka

S&D : Aguilera García, Anderson Lucy, Andrieu, Androulakis, Arena, Assis, Ayala Sender, Balas, Bayet, Benifei, Berès, Bettini, Blanco López, Blinkevičiūtė, Bonafè, Borzan, Boștinaru, Brannen, Bresso, Briano, Bullmann, Cabezón Ruiz, Caputo, Childers, Chinnici, Christensen, Corbett, Costa, Cozzolino, Cristea, Dalli, Dance, Dăncilă, Danti, De Castro, Delvaux, De Monte, Denanot, Drăghici, Ertug, Fajon, Fernández, Flašíková Beňová, Fleckenstein, Freund, Frunzulică, García Pérez, Gardiazabal Rubial, Gebhardt, Geier, Gentile, Geringer de Oedenberg, Gierek, Gill Neena, Giuffrida, Gomes, Grammatikakis, Grapini, Graswander-Hainz, Griffin, Gualtieri, Guerrero Salom, Guillaume, Gutiérrez Prieto, Hedh, Honeyball, Ivan, Jaakonsaari, Jáuregui Atondo, Jongerius, Kadenbach, Kaili, Kammerevert, Kaufmann, Keller Jan, Kofod, Kohn, Kouroumbashev, Krehl, Kumpula-Natri, Kyenge, Kyrkos, Lange, Lauristin, Leinen, Liberadzki, Lietz, López, López Aguilar, Ludvigsson, Łybacka, McAvan, Mamikins, Maňka, Manscour, Martin David, Martin Edouard, Maurel, Mavrides, Mayer Alex, Melior, Mizzi, Moisă, Molnár, Moody, Moraes, Morgano, Negrescu, Nekov, Neuser, Nica, Niedermüller, Nilsson, Noichl, Panzeri, Paolucci, Papadakis Demetris, Pargneaux, Pavel, Peillon, Picierno, Picula, Piri, Pirinski, Pittella, Poc, Poche, Post, Preuß, Regner, Revault D'Allonnes Bonnefoy, Rodrigues Liliana, Rodrigues Maria João, Rodríguez-Piñero Fernández, Rodust, Rozière, Sant, dos Santos, Sârbu, Sassoli, Schaldemose, Schlein, Schuster, Sehnalová, Serrão Santos, Silva Pereira, Simon Peter, Simon Siôn, Sippel, Smolková, Soru, Stanishev, Steinruck, Szanyi, Tănăsescu, Tang, Țapardel, Tarabella, Thomas, Toia, Ujhelyi, Ulvskog, Valenciano, Van Brempt, Vaughan, Viotti, Ward, Weidenholzer, von Weizsäcker, Werner, Westphal, Willmott, Wölken, Zala, Zanonato, Zemke, Zoffoli, Zorrinho

Verts/ALE : Affronte, Albrecht, Andersson, Auken, Bové, Buchner, Bütikofer, Dalunde, Delli, Durand, Eickhout, Engström, Evans, Giegold, Harms, Häusling, Hautala, Heubuch, Hudghton, Jadot, Jávor, Joly, Keller Ska, Lambert, Lamberts, Lochbihler, Lunacek, Marcellesi, Reda, Reimon, Reintke, Rivasi, Ropė, Sargentini, Scott Cato, Škrlec, Smith, Solé, Šoltes, Staes, Tarand, Taylor, Terricabras, Trüpel, Turmes, Urtasun, Valero, Vana, Ždanoka

Abstention: 24

ECR : Demesmaeker, Loones, Piecha, Sernagiotto, Stevens, Van Bossuyt, Vistisen

EFDD : Agnew, Batten, Bours, Carver, Coburn, Collins, (The Earl of) Dartmouth, Farage, Finch, Gill Nathan, Iwaszkiewicz, Mach, Parker, Seymour, von Storch

ENF : Atkinson

NI : Dodds

Corrections to votes and voting intentions

For : Dominique Martin

16.   B8-0298/2017 — § 26/1

In favour: 530

ALDE : Ali, Arthuis, Auštrevičius, van Baalen, Bearder, Becerra Basterrechea, Bilbao Barandica, Calvet Chambon, Cavada, Charanzová, Deprez, Diaconu, Dlabajová, Federley, Gerbrandy, Giménez Barbat, Goerens, Griesbeck, Harkin, Huitema, Hyusmenova, in 't Veld, Jäätteenmäki, Jakovčić, Ježek, Kallas, Kyuchyuk, Lambsdorff, Løkkegaard, Marinho e Pinto, Meissner, Michel, Mihaylova, van Miltenburg, Mlinar, Müller, Nart, Nicolai, van Nieuwenhuizen, Paet, Pagazaurtundúa Ruiz, Petersen, Radoš, Ries, Riquet, Rochefort, Rohde, Schaake, Selimovic, Takkula, Telička, Toom, Torvalds, Tremosa i Balcells, Uspaskich, Vajgl, Vautmans, Väyrynen, Verhofstadt, Weber Renate, Wierinck, Wikström

ECR : Karlsson, Macovei

GUE/NGL : Albiol Guzmán, Anderson Martina, Benito Ziluaga, Björk, Boylan, Carthy, Chountis, Chrysogonos, De Masi, Eck, Ernst, Ferreira, Flanagan, Forenza, González Peñas, Hadjigeorgiou, Juaristi Abaunz, Kari, Kohlíček, Konečná, Kouloglou, Kuneva, Kyllönen, Le Hyaric, López Bermejo, Lösing, Maltese, Matias, Michels, Ní Riada, Omarjee, Papadimoulis, Pimenta Lopes, Sakorafa, Sánchez Caldentey, Scholz, Senra Rodríguez, Spinelli, Sylikiotis, Torres Martínez, Urbán Crespo, Vallina, Vergiat, Viegas, Zimmer

NI : Papadakis Konstantinos, Woolfe, Zarianopoulos

PPE : Adaktusson, Alliot-Marie, Andrikienė, Arimont, Ayuso, Bach, Balz, Becker, Belet, Bendtsen, Böge, Bogovič, Boni, Brok, Buda, Buzek, Cadec, van de Camp, Casa, Caspary, del Castillo Vera, Cesa, Christoforou, Cicu, Cirio, Clune, Coelho, Collin-Langen, Comi, Corazza Bildt, Csáky, Danjean, Dantin, Dati, Delahaye, Deß, Díaz de Mera García Consuegra, Dorfmann, Ehler, Engel, Estaràs Ferragut, Faria, Ferber, Fernandes, Fisas Ayxelà, Florenz, Gabriel, Gahler, Gál, Gambús, Gardini, Gieseke, González Pons, de Grandes Pascual, Gräßle, Grossetête, Grzyb, Hayes, Herranz García, Hetman, Hohlmeier, Hökmark, Hortefeux, Hübner, Iturgaiz, Jahr, Jazłowiecka, Joulaud, Kalinowski, Kalniete, Karas, Kariņš, Kefalogiannis, Kelam, Kelly, Koch, Köstinger, Kovatchev, Kozłowska-Rajewicz, Kudrycka, Kuhn, Kukan, Kyrtsos, Lamassoure, de Lange, Langen, La Via, Lavrilleux, Lenaers, Lewandowski, Liese, Lins, Lope Fontagné, López-Istúriz White, Łukacijewska, McAllister, McGuinness, Maletić, Malinov, Mann, Marinescu, Mato, Maullu, Maydell, Melo, Metsola, Mikolášik, Millán Mon, Monteiro de Aguiar, Morin-Chartier, Mureșan, Muselier, Mussolini, Nagy, Niebler, Niedermayer, van Nistelrooij, Novakov, Olbrycht, Pabriks, Patriciello, Peterle, Petir, Pieper, Pitera, Plura, Pogliese, Polčák, Ponga, Pospíšil, Preda, Proust, Quisthoudt-Rowohl, Radev, Rangel, Reding, Reul, Ribeiro, Rolin, Rosati, Ruas, Rübig, Saïfi, Salafranca Sánchez-Neyra, Salini, Sander, Sarvamaa, Saudargas, Schmidt, Schreijer-Pierik, Schulze, Schwab, Siekierski, Šojdrová, Sommer, Spyraki, Štefanec, Štětina, Stolojan, Šuica, Šulin, Svoboda, Szejnfeld, Thun und Hohenstein, Tőkés, Tolić, Tomc, Țurcanu, Ungureanu, Urutchev, Vaidere, Valcárcel Siso, Vălean, Vandenkendelaere, Verheyen, Virkkunen, Voss, Vozemberg-Vrionidi, Wałęsa, Weber Manfred, Wenta, Wieland, Winkler Hermann, Winkler Iuliu, Záborská, Zdechovský, Zdrojewski, Zeller, Zovko, Zver, Zwiefka

S&D : Aguilera García, Anderson Lucy, Andrieu, Androulakis, Arena, Assis, Ayala Sender, Balas, Bayet, Benifei, Berès, Bettini, Blanco López, Blinkevičiūtė, Bonafè, Borzan, Boștinaru, Brannen, Bresso, Briano, Bullmann, Cabezón Ruiz, Caputo, Childers, Chinnici, Corbett, Costa, Cozzolino, Cristea, Dalli, Dance, Dăncilă, Danti, De Castro, Delvaux, De Monte, Denanot, Drăghici, Ertug, Fajon, Fernández, Flašíková Beňová, Fleckenstein, Freund, Frunzulică, García Pérez, Gardiazabal Rubial, Gebhardt, Geier, Gentile, Geringer de Oedenberg, Gierek, Gill Neena, Giuffrida, Gomes, Grammatikakis, Grapini, Graswander-Hainz, Griffin, Gualtieri, Guerrero Salom, Guillaume, Gutiérrez Prieto, Hedh, Honeyball, Ivan, Jaakonsaari, Jáuregui Atondo, Jongerius, Kadenbach, Kaili, Kammerevert, Kaufmann, Keller Jan, Kofod, Kohn, Kouroumbashev, Krehl, Kumpula-Natri, Kyenge, Kyrkos, Lange, Lauristin, Leinen, Liberadzki, Lietz, López, López Aguilar, Ludvigsson, Łybacka, McAvan, Mamikins, Maňka, Manscour, Martin David, Martin Edouard, Maurel, Mavrides, Mayer Alex, Melior, Mizzi, Moisă, Molnár, Moody, Moraes, Morgano, Negrescu, Nekov, Neuser, Nica, Niedermüller, Nilsson, Noichl, Panzeri, Paolucci, Papadakis Demetris, Pargneaux, Pavel, Peillon, Picierno, Picula, Piri, Pirinski, Pittella, Poc, Poche, Post, Preuß, Regner, Revault D'Allonnes Bonnefoy, Rodrigues Liliana, Rodrigues Maria João, Rodríguez-Piñero Fernández, Rodust, Rozière, Sant, dos Santos, Sârbu, Sassoli, Schaldemose, Schlein, Schuster, Sehnalová, Serrão Santos, Silva Pereira, Simon Peter, Simon Siôn, Sippel, Smolková, Soru, Stanishev, Steinruck, Szanyi, Tănăsescu, Tang, Țapardel, Tarabella, Thomas, Toia, Ujhelyi, Ulvskog, Valenciano, Van Brempt, Vaughan, Viotti, Ward, Weidenholzer, von Weizsäcker, Werner, Westphal, Willmott, Wölken, Zala, Zanonato, Zemke, Zoffoli, Zorrinho

Verts/ALE : Affronte, Albrecht, Andersson, Auken, Bové, Buchner, Bütikofer, Cramer, Dalunde, Delli, Durand, Eickhout, Engström, Evans, Giegold, Harms, Häusling, Hautala, Heubuch, Hudghton, Jadot, Jávor, Joly, Keller Ska, Lambert, Lamberts, Lochbihler, Lunacek, Marcellesi, Reda, Reimon, Reintke, Rivasi, Ropė, Sargentini, Scott Cato, Škrlec, Smith, Solé, Šoltes, Staes, Tarand, Taylor, Terricabras, Trüpel, Turmes, Urtasun, Valero, Vana, Ždanoka

Against: 71

ECR : Barekov, Fitto, Henkel, Kölmel, Lucke, Marias, Starbatty, Trebesius, Vistisen

EFDD : Agnew, Batten, Bours, Carver, Coburn, Collins, (The Earl of) Dartmouth, Finch, Gill Nathan, Iwaszkiewicz, Mach, Parker, Seymour, von Storch

ENF : Aliot, Annemans, Arnautu, Atkinson, Bay, Bilde, Bizzotto, Borghezio, Boutonnet, Briois, Ciocca, D'Ornano, Ferrand, Fontana, Goddyn, de Graaff, Jalkh, Kappel, Lebreton, Le Pen Marine, Loiseau, Martin Dominique, Marusik, Mayer Georg, Mélin, Monot, Obermayr, Salvini, Schaffhauser, Stuger, Troszczynski, Vilimsky, Zanni, Zijlstra, Żółtek

NI : Balczó, Epitideios, Fountoulis, Gollnisch, James, Korwin-Mikke, Kovács, Le Pen Jean-Marie, Morvai, Synadinos, Voigt

PPE : Martusciello

S&D : Christensen

Abstention: 89

ALDE : Grigule, Mazuronis

ECR : Ashworth, Bashir, Belder, Campbell Bannerman, Czarnecki, Czesak, van Dalen, Demesmaeker, Deva, Dzhambazki, Foster, Fotyga, Fox, Gericke, Girling, Gosiewska, Halla-aho, Hannan, Hoc, Jurek, Kamall, Karim, Karski, Kłosowski, Krasnodębski, Krupa, Kuźmiuk, Legutko, Loones, McClarkin, McIntyre, Nicholson, Ożóg, Piecha, Piotrowski, Poręba, Procter, Ruohonen-Lerner, Sernagiotto, Škripek, Stevens, Sulík, Swinburne, Tannock, Tomaševski, Tomašić, Tošenovský, Ujazdowski, Van Bossuyt, Van Orden, Wiśniewska, Zahradil, Zīle, Žitňanská, Złotowski

EFDD : Adinolfi, Agea, Aiuto, Arnott, Beghin, Borrelli, Castaldo, Corrao, D'Amato, Evi, Ferrara, Lundgren, Moi, Paksas, Pedicini, Tamburrano, Valli, Winberg, Zullo

GUE/NGL : de Jong, Mineur

NI : Chauprade, Dodds

PPE : Bocskor, Deli, Deutsch, Erdős, Gyürk, Hölvényi, Kósa, Schöpflin, Sógor

Corrections to votes and voting intentions

Abstention : Kinga Gál

17.   B8-0298/2017 — Am 1

In favour: 63

EFDD : Agnew, Arnott, Batten, Bours, Carver, Coburn, Collins, (The Earl of) Dartmouth, Farage, Finch, Gill Nathan, Iwaszkiewicz, Lundgren, Mach, Parker, Seymour, Winberg

ENF : Aliot, Annemans, Arnautu, Atkinson, Bay, Bilde, Bizzotto, Borghezio, Boutonnet, Briois, Ciocca, D'Ornano, Ferrand, Fontana, Goddyn, Jalkh, Kappel, Lebreton, Le Pen Marine, Loiseau, Martin Dominique, Marusik, Mayer Georg, Mélin, Monot, Obermayr, Salvini, Schaffhauser, Troszczynski, Vilimsky, Zanni, Żółtek

GUE/NGL : Kari

NI : Balczó, Epitideios, Fountoulis, Gollnisch, James, Korwin-Mikke, Kovács, Le Pen Jean-Marie, Morvai, Synadinos, Voigt, Woolfe

S&D : dos Santos

Against: 615

ALDE : Ali, Arthuis, Auštrevičius, van Baalen, Bearder, Becerra Basterrechea, Bilbao Barandica, Calvet Chambon, Cavada, Charanzová, Deprez, Diaconu, Dlabajová, Federley, Gerbrandy, Giménez Barbat, Goerens, Griesbeck, Grigule, Harkin, Huitema, Hyusmenova, in 't Veld, Jäätteenmäki, Jakovčić, Ježek, Kallas, Kyuchyuk, Lambsdorff, Løkkegaard, Marinho e Pinto, Mazuronis, Meissner, Michel, Mihaylova, van Miltenburg, Mlinar, Müller, Nart, Nicolai, van Nieuwenhuizen, Paet, Pagazaurtundúa Ruiz, Petersen, Radoš, Ries, Riquet, Rochefort, Rohde, Schaake, Selimovic, Takkula, Telička, Toom, Torvalds, Tremosa i Balcells, Uspaskich, Vajgl, Vautmans, Väyrynen, Verhofstadt, Weber Renate, Wierinck, Wikström

ECR : Ashworth, Barekov, Bashir, Belder, Campbell Bannerman, Czarnecki, Czesak, van Dalen, Demesmaeker, Deva, Dzhambazki, Fitto, Foster, Fotyga, Fox, Gericke, Girling, Gosiewska, Halla-aho, Hannan, Henkel, Hoc, Jurek, Kamall, Karim, Karlsson, Karski, Kłosowski, Kölmel, Krasnodębski, Krupa, Kuźmiuk, Legutko, Loones, Lucke, McClarkin, McIntyre, Macovei, Marias, Nicholson, Ożóg, Piecha, Piotrowski, Poręba, Procter, Ruohonen-Lerner, Sernagiotto, Škripek, Starbatty, Stevens, Sulík, Swinburne, Tannock, Tomaševski, Tomašić, Tošenovský, Trebesius, Ujazdowski, Van Bossuyt, Van Orden, Vistisen, Wiśniewska, Zahradil, Zīle, Žitňanská, Złotowski

EFDD : Adinolfi, Agea, Aiuto, Beghin, Borrelli, Castaldo, Corrao, D'Amato, Evi, Ferrara, Moi, Paksas, Pedicini, Tamburrano, Valli, Zullo

GUE/NGL : Albiol Guzmán, Benito Ziluaga, Björk, Chountis, Chrysogonos, De Masi, Eck, Ernst, Ferreira, Flanagan, Forenza, González Peñas, Hadjigeorgiou, Juaristi Abaunz, Kohlíček, Konečná, Kouloglou, Kuneva, Kyllönen, Le Hyaric, López Bermejo, Lösing, Maltese, Matias, Michels, Omarjee, Papadimoulis, Pimenta Lopes, Sakorafa, Sánchez Caldentey, Scholz, Senra Rodríguez, Spinelli, Sylikiotis, Torres Martínez, Urbán Crespo, Vallina, Vergiat, Viegas, Zimmer

NI : Chauprade

PPE : Adaktusson, Alliot-Marie, Andrikienė, Arimont, Ayuso, Bach, Balz, Becker, Belet, Bendtsen, Bocskor, Böge, Bogovič, Boni, Brok, Buda, Buzek, Cadec, van de Camp, Casa, Caspary, del Castillo Vera, Cesa, Christoforou, Cicu, Cirio, Clune, Coelho, Collin-Langen, Comi, Corazza Bildt, Csáky, Danjean, Dantin, Dati, Delahaye, Deli, Deß, Deutsch, Díaz de Mera García Consuegra, Dorfmann, Ehler, Engel, Erdős, Estaràs Ferragut, Faria, Ferber, Fernandes, Fisas Ayxelà, Florenz, Gabriel, Gahler, Gál, Gambús, Gardini, Gieseke, González Pons, de Grandes Pascual, Gräßle, Grossetête, Grzyb, Gyürk, Hayes, Herranz García, Hetman, Hohlmeier, Hökmark, Hölvényi, Hortefeux, Hübner, Iturgaiz, Jahr, Jazłowiecka, Joulaud, Kalinowski, Kalniete, Karas, Kariņš, Kefalogiannis, Kelam, Kelly, Koch, Kósa, Köstinger, Kovatchev, Kozłowska-Rajewicz, Kudrycka, Kuhn, Kukan, Kyrtsos, Lamassoure, de Lange, Langen, La Via, Lavrilleux, Lenaers, Lewandowski, Liese, Lins, Lope Fontagné, López-Istúriz White, Łukacijewska, McAllister, McGuinness, Maletić, Malinov, Mann, Marinescu, Martusciello, Mato, Maullu, Maydell, Melo, Metsola, Mikolášik, Millán Mon, Monteiro de Aguiar, Morin-Chartier, Mureșan, Muselier, Mussolini, Nagy, Niebler, Niedermayer, van Nistelrooij, Novakov, Olbrycht, Pabriks, Patriciello, Peterle, Petir, Pieper, Pitera, Plura, Pogliese, Polčák, Ponga, Pospíšil, Preda, Proust, Quisthoudt-Rowohl, Radev, Rangel, Reding, Reul, Ribeiro, Rolin, Rosati, Ruas, Rübig, Saïfi, Salafranca Sánchez-Neyra, Salini, Sander, Sarvamaa, Saudargas, Schmidt, Schöpflin, Schreijer-Pierik, Schulze, Schwab, Siekierski, Sógor, Šojdrová, Sommer, Spyraki, Štefanec, Štětina, Stolojan, Šuica, Šulin, Svoboda, Szájer, Szejnfeld, Thun und Hohenstein, Tőkés, Tolić, Tomc, Țurcanu, Ungureanu, Urutchev, Vaidere, Valcárcel Siso, Vălean, Vandenkendelaere, Verheyen, Virkkunen, Voss, Vozemberg-Vrionidi, Wałęsa, Weber Manfred, Wenta, Wieland, Winkler Hermann, Winkler Iuliu, Záborská, Zdechovský, Zdrojewski, Zeller, Zovko, Zver, Zwiefka

S&D : Aguilera García, Anderson Lucy, Andrieu, Androulakis, Arena, Assis, Ayala Sender, Balas, Bayet, Benifei, Berès, Bettini, Blanco López, Blinkevičiūtė, Bonafè, Borzan, Boștinaru, Brannen, Bresso, Briano, Bullmann, Cabezón Ruiz, Caputo, Childers, Chinnici, Christensen, Corbett, Costa, Cozzolino, Cristea, Dalli, Dance, Dăncilă, Danti, De Castro, Delvaux, De Monte, Denanot, Drăghici, Ertug, Fajon, Fernández, Flašíková Beňová, Fleckenstein, Freund, Frunzulică, García Pérez, Gardiazabal Rubial, Gebhardt, Geier, Gentile, Geringer de Oedenberg, Gierek, Gill Neena, Giuffrida, Gomes, Grammatikakis, Grapini, Graswander-Hainz, Griffin, Gualtieri, Guerrero Salom, Guillaume, Gutiérrez Prieto, Hedh, Honeyball, Ivan, Jaakonsaari, Jáuregui Atondo, Jongerius, Kadenbach, Kaili, Kammerevert, Kaufmann, Keller Jan, Kofod, Kohn, Kouroumbashev, Krehl, Kumpula-Natri, Kyenge, Kyrkos, Lange, Lauristin, Leinen, Liberadzki, Lietz, López, López Aguilar, Ludvigsson, Łybacka, McAvan, Mamikins, Maňka, Manscour, Martin David, Martin Edouard, Maurel, Mavrides, Mayer Alex, Melior, Mizzi, Moisă, Molnár, Moody, Moraes, Morgano, Negrescu, Nekov, Neuser, Nica, Niedermüller, Nilsson, Noichl, Panzeri, Paolucci, Papadakis Demetris, Pargneaux, Pavel, Peillon, Picierno, Picula, Piri, Pirinski, Pittella, Poc, Poche, Post, Preuß, Regner, Revault D'Allonnes Bonnefoy, Rodrigues Liliana, Rodrigues Maria João, Rodríguez-Piñero Fernández, Rodust, Rozière, Sant, Sârbu, Sassoli, Schaldemose, Schlein, Schuster, Sehnalová, Serrão Santos, Silva Pereira, Simon Peter, Simon Siôn, Sippel, Smolková, Soru, Stanishev, Steinruck, Szanyi, Tănăsescu, Tang, Țapardel, Tarabella, Thomas, Toia, Ujhelyi, Ulvskog, Valenciano, Van Brempt, Vaughan, Viotti, Ward, Weidenholzer, von Weizsäcker, Werner, Westphal, Willmott, Wölken, Zala, Zanonato, Zemke, Zoffoli, Zorrinho

Verts/ALE : Affronte, Albrecht, Andersson, Auken, Bové, Buchner, Bütikofer, Cramer, Dalunde, Delli, Durand, Eickhout, Engström, Evans, Giegold, Harms, Häusling, Hautala, Heubuch, Hudghton, Jadot, Jávor, Joly, Keller Ska, Lambert, Lamberts, Lochbihler, Lunacek, Marcellesi, Reda, Reimon, Reintke, Rivasi, Ropė, Sargentini, Scott Cato, Škrlec, Smith, Solé, Šoltes, Staes, Tarand, Taylor, Terricabras, Turmes, Urtasun, Valero, Vana, Ždanoka

Abstention: 10

EFDD : von Storch

ENF : de Graaff, Stuger, Zijlstra

GUE/NGL : Anderson Martina, Boylan, Carthy, de Jong, Mineur, Ní Riada

18.   B8-0298/2017 — Am 2

In favour: 55

ECR : Vistisen

EFDD : Agnew, Arnott, Batten, Bours, Carver, Coburn, Collins, (The Earl of) Dartmouth, Farage, Finch, Gill Nathan, Lundgren, Mach, Parker, Seymour, Winberg

ENF : Aliot, Annemans, Arnautu, Atkinson, Bay, Bilde, Bizzotto, Borghezio, Boutonnet, Briois, Ciocca, D'Ornano, Ferrand, Fontana, Goddyn, de Graaff, Jalkh, Kappel, Lebreton, Le Pen Marine, Loiseau, Mayer Georg, Mélin, Monot, Obermayr, Salvini, Schaffhauser, Stuger, Troszczynski, Vilimsky, Zanni, Zijlstra

NI : Epitideios, Fountoulis, Gollnisch, Le Pen Jean-Marie, Synadinos, Voigt

Against: 612

ALDE : Ali, Arthuis, Auštrevičius, van Baalen, Bearder, Becerra Basterrechea, Bilbao Barandica, Calvet Chambon, Cavada, Charanzová, Deprez, Diaconu, Dlabajová, Federley, Gerbrandy, Giménez Barbat, Goerens, Griesbeck, Grigule, Harkin, Huitema, Hyusmenova, in 't Veld, Jäätteenmäki, Jakovčić, Ježek, Kallas, Kyuchyuk, Lambsdorff, Løkkegaard, Marinho e Pinto, Mazuronis, Meissner, Michel, Mihaylova, van Miltenburg, Mlinar, Müller, Nart, Nicolai, van Nieuwenhuizen, Paet, Pagazaurtundúa Ruiz, Petersen, Radoš, Ries, Riquet, Rochefort, Rohde, Schaake, Selimovic, Takkula, Telička, Toom, Torvalds, Tremosa i Balcells, Uspaskich, Vajgl, Vautmans, Väyrynen, Verhofstadt, Weber Renate, Wierinck, Wikström

ECR : Ashworth, Bashir, Belder, Campbell Bannerman, Czarnecki, Czesak, van Dalen, Deva, Dzhambazki, Foster, Fotyga, Fox, Gericke, Girling, Gosiewska, Halla-aho, Hannan, Hoc, Jurek, Kamall, Karim, Karlsson, Karski, Kłosowski, Krasnodębski, Krupa, Kuźmiuk, Legutko, McClarkin, McIntyre, Macovei, Marias, Nicholson, Ożóg, Piecha, Piotrowski, Poręba, Procter, Ruohonen-Lerner, Sernagiotto, Škripek, Sulík, Swinburne, Tannock, Tomaševski, Tomašić, Tošenovský, Ujazdowski, Van Orden, Wiśniewska, Zahradil, Zīle, Žitňanská, Złotowski

EFDD : Adinolfi, Agea, Aiuto, Beghin, Borrelli, Castaldo, Corrao, D'Amato, Evi, Ferrara, Iwaszkiewicz, Moi, Paksas, Pedicini, Tamburrano, Valli, Zullo

ENF : Marusik, Żółtek

GUE/NGL : Albiol Guzmán, Anderson Martina, Benito Ziluaga, Björk, Boylan, Carthy, Chountis, Chrysogonos, Eck, Ernst, Ferreira, Forenza, González Peñas, Hadjigeorgiou, Juaristi Abaunz, Kari, Kohlíček, Konečná, Kouloglou, Kuneva, Kyllönen, Le Hyaric, López Bermejo, Lösing, Maltese, Matias, Michels, Ní Riada, Omarjee, Papadimoulis, Pimenta Lopes, Sakorafa, Sánchez Caldentey, Scholz, Senra Rodríguez, Spinelli, Sylikiotis, Torres Martínez, Urbán Crespo, Vallina, Vergiat, Viegas, Zimmer

NI : Chauprade, Dodds, James, Korwin-Mikke, Woolfe

PPE : Adaktusson, Alliot-Marie, Andrikienė, Arimont, Ayuso, Bach, Balz, Becker, Belet, Bendtsen, Bocskor, Böge, Bogovič, Boni, Brok, Buda, Buzek, Cadec, van de Camp, Casa, Caspary, del Castillo Vera, Cesa, Christoforou, Cicu, Cirio, Clune, Coelho, Collin-Langen, Comi, Corazza Bildt, Csáky, Danjean, Dantin, Dati, Delahaye, Deli, Deß, Deutsch, Díaz de Mera García Consuegra, Dorfmann, Ehler, Engel, Erdős, Estaràs Ferragut, Faria, Ferber, Fernandes, Fisas Ayxelà, Florenz, Gabriel, Gahler, Gál, Gambús, Gardini, Gieseke, González Pons, de Grandes Pascual, Gräßle, Grossetête, Grzyb, Gyürk, Hayes, Herranz García, Hetman, Hohlmeier, Hökmark, Hölvényi, Hortefeux, Hübner, Iturgaiz, Jahr, Jazłowiecka, Joulaud, Kalinowski, Kalniete, Karas, Kariņš, Kefalogiannis, Kelam, Kelly, Koch, Kósa, Köstinger, Kovatchev, Kozłowska-Rajewicz, Kudrycka, Kuhn, Kukan, Kyrtsos, Lamassoure, de Lange, Langen, La Via, Lavrilleux, Lenaers, Lewandowski, Liese, Lins, López-Istúriz White, Łukacijewska, McAllister, McGuinness, Maletić, Malinov, Mann, Marinescu, Martusciello, Mato, Maullu, Maydell, Melo, Metsola, Mikolášik, Millán Mon, Monteiro de Aguiar, Morin-Chartier, Mureșan, Muselier, Mussolini, Nagy, Niebler, Niedermayer, van Nistelrooij, Novakov, Olbrycht, Pabriks, Patriciello, Peterle, Petir, Pieper, Pitera, Plura, Pogliese, Polčák, Ponga, Pospíšil, Preda, Proust, Quisthoudt-Rowohl, Radev, Rangel, Reding, Reul, Ribeiro, Rolin, Rosati, Ruas, Rübig, Saïfi, Salafranca Sánchez-Neyra, Salini, Sander, Sarvamaa, Saudargas, Schmidt, Schöpflin, Schreijer-Pierik, Schulze, Schwab, Siekierski, Sógor, Šojdrová, Sommer, Spyraki, Štefanec, Štětina, Stolojan, Šuica, Šulin, Svoboda, Szájer, Szejnfeld, Thun und Hohenstein, Tőkés, Tolić, Tomc, Țurcanu, Ungureanu, Urutchev, Vaidere, Valcárcel Siso, Vălean, Vandenkendelaere, Verheyen, Virkkunen, Voss, Vozemberg-Vrionidi, Wałęsa, Weber Manfred, Wenta, Wieland, Winkler Hermann, Winkler Iuliu, Záborská, Zdechovský, Zdrojewski, Zeller, Zovko, Zver, Zwiefka

S&D : Aguilera García, Anderson Lucy, Andrieu, Androulakis, Arena, Assis, Ayala Sender, Balas, Bayet, Benifei, Berès, Bettini, Blanco López, Blinkevičiūtė, Bonafè, Borzan, Boștinaru, Brannen, Bresso, Briano, Bullmann, Cabezón Ruiz, Caputo, Childers, Chinnici, Christensen, Corbett, Costa, Cozzolino, Cristea, Dalli, Dance, Dăncilă, Danti, De Castro, Delvaux, De Monte, Denanot, Drăghici, Ertug, Fajon, Fernández, Flašíková Beňová, Fleckenstein, Freund, Frunzulică, García Pérez, Gardiazabal Rubial, Gebhardt, Geier, Gentile, Geringer de Oedenberg, Gierek, Gill Neena, Giuffrida, Gomes, Grammatikakis, Grapini, Graswander-Hainz, Griffin, Gualtieri, Guerrero Salom, Guillaume, Gutiérrez Prieto, Hedh, Honeyball, Ivan, Jáuregui Atondo, Jongerius, Kadenbach, Kaili, Kammerevert, Kaufmann, Keller Jan, Kofod, Kohn, Kouroumbashev, Krehl, Kumpula-Natri, Kyenge, Kyrkos, Lange, Lauristin, Leinen, Liberadzki, Lietz, López, López Aguilar, Ludvigsson, Łybacka, McAvan, Mamikins, Maňka, Manscour, Martin David, Martin Edouard, Maurel, Mavrides, Mayer Alex, Melior, Mizzi, Moisă, Molnár, Moody, Moraes, Morgano, Negrescu, Nekov, Neuser, Nica, Niedermüller, Nilsson, Noichl, Panzeri, Paolucci, Papadakis Demetris, Pargneaux, Pavel, Peillon, Picierno, Picula, Piri, Pirinski, Pittella, Poc, Poche, Post, Preuß, Regner, Revault D'Allonnes Bonnefoy, Rodrigues Liliana, Rodrigues Maria João, Rodríguez-Piñero Fernández, Rodust, Rozière, Sant, dos Santos, Sârbu, Sassoli, Schaldemose, Schlein, Schuster, Sehnalová, Serrão Santos, Silva Pereira, Simon Peter, Simon Siôn, Sippel, Smolková, Soru, Stanishev, Steinruck, Szanyi, Tănăsescu, Tang, Țapardel, Tarabella, Thomas, Toia, Ujhelyi, Ulvskog, Valenciano, Van Brempt, Vaughan, Viotti, Ward, Weidenholzer, von Weizsäcker, Werner, Westphal, Willmott, Wölken, Zala, Zanonato, Zemke, Zoffoli, Zorrinho

Verts/ALE : Affronte, Albrecht, Andersson, Auken, Bové, Buchner, Bütikofer, Cramer, Dalunde, Delli, Durand, Eickhout, Engström, Evans, Giegold, Harms, Häusling, Hautala, Heubuch, Hudghton, Jadot, Jávor, Joly, Keller Ska, Lambert, Lamberts, Lochbihler, Lunacek, Marcellesi, Reda, Reimon, Reintke, Ropė, Sargentini, Scott Cato, Škrlec, Smith, Solé, Šoltes, Staes, Tarand, Taylor, Terricabras, Trüpel, Turmes, Urtasun, Valero, Vana, Ždanoka

Abstention: 16

ECR : Demesmaeker, Fitto, Henkel, Kölmel, Loones, Lucke, Starbatty, Stevens, Trebesius, Van Bossuyt

EFDD : von Storch

GUE/NGL : de Jong, Mineur

NI : Balczó, Kovács, Morvai

Corrections to votes and voting intentions

For : Dominique Martin

19.   B8-0298/2017 — Recital G

In favour: 592

ALDE : Ali, Arthuis, Auštrevičius, van Baalen, Bearder, Becerra Basterrechea, Bilbao Barandica, Calvet Chambon, Cavada, Charanzová, Deprez, Diaconu, Dlabajová, Federley, Gerbrandy, Giménez Barbat, Goerens, Griesbeck, Grigule, Harkin, Huitema, Hyusmenova, in 't Veld, Jäätteenmäki, Jakovčić, Ježek, Kallas, Lambsdorff, Løkkegaard, Marinho e Pinto, Mazuronis, Meissner, Michel, Mihaylova, van Miltenburg, Mlinar, Müller, Nart, Nicolai, van Nieuwenhuizen, Paet, Pagazaurtundúa Ruiz, Petersen, Radoš, Ries, Riquet, Rochefort, Rohde, Schaake, Selimovic, Takkula, Telička, Toom, Torvalds, Tremosa i Balcells, Uspaskich, Vajgl, Vautmans, Väyrynen, Verhofstadt, Weber Renate, Wierinck, Wikström

ECR : Ashworth, Barekov, Bashir, Belder, Campbell Bannerman, Czarnecki, Czesak, van Dalen, Deva, Dzhambazki, Fitto, Foster, Fotyga, Fox, Gericke, Girling, Gosiewska, Halla-aho, Hannan, Henkel, Hoc, Jurek, Kamall, Karim, Karski, Kłosowski, Kölmel, Krasnodębski, Krupa, Kuźmiuk, Legutko, Lucke, McClarkin, McIntyre, Macovei, Nicholson, Ożóg, Piecha, Piotrowski, Poręba, Procter, Ruohonen-Lerner, Sernagiotto, Škripek, Starbatty, Sulík, Swinburne, Tannock, Tomaševski, Tomašić, Trebesius, Van Orden, Wiśniewska, Zīle, Žitňanská, Złotowski

EFDD : Adinolfi, Agea, Aiuto, Beghin, Borrelli, Castaldo, Corrao, D'Amato, Evi, Ferrara, Lundgren, Moi, Paksas, Pedicini, Tamburrano, Valli, Winberg, Zullo

ENF : Bilde, Boutonnet, Briois, D'Ornano, Ferrand, Jalkh, Kappel, Lebreton, Loiseau, Martin Dominique, Mayer Georg, Mélin, Monot, Obermayr, Schaffhauser, Vilimsky

GUE/NGL : Anderson Martina, Boylan, Carthy, De Masi, Kyllönen, Lösing, Ní Riada, Papadimoulis, Spinelli, Zimmer

NI : Chauprade, Dodds, Le Pen Jean-Marie

PPE : Adaktusson, Alliot-Marie, Andrikienė, Ayuso, Bach, Balz, Becker, Belet, Bendtsen, Bocskor, Böge, Bogovič, Boni, Brok, Buda, Buzek, Cadec, van de Camp, Casa, Caspary, del Castillo Vera, Cesa, Christoforou, Cicu, Cirio, Clune, Coelho, Collin-Langen, Comi, Corazza Bildt, Csáky, Danjean, Dantin, Dati, Delahaye, Deli, Deß, Deutsch, Díaz de Mera García Consuegra, Dorfmann, Ehler, Engel, Erdős, Estaràs Ferragut, Faria, Ferber, Fernandes, Fisas Ayxelà, Florenz, Gabriel, Gahler, Gál, Gambús, Gardini, Gieseke, González Pons, de Grandes Pascual, Gräßle, Grossetête, Grzyb, Gyürk, Hayes, Herranz García, Hetman, Hohlmeier, Hökmark, Hölvényi, Hortefeux, Hübner, Iturgaiz, Jahr, Jazłowiecka, Joulaud, Kalinowski, Kalniete, Karas, Kariņš, Kefalogiannis, Kelam, Kelly, Koch, Kósa, Köstinger, Kovatchev, Kozłowska-Rajewicz, Kudrycka, Kuhn, Kukan, Kyrtsos, Lamassoure, de Lange, Langen, Lavrilleux, Lenaers, Lewandowski, Liese, Lins, Lope Fontagné, López-Istúriz White, Łukacijewska, McAllister, McGuinness, Maletić, Malinov, Mann, Marinescu, Martusciello, Mato, Maullu, Maydell, Melo, Metsola, Mikolášik, Millán Mon, Monteiro de Aguiar, Morin-Chartier, Mureșan, Muselier, Mussolini, Nagy, Niebler, Niedermayer, van Nistelrooij, Novakov, Olbrycht, Pabriks, Patriciello, Peterle, Petir, Pieper, Pitera, Plura, Pogliese, Polčák, Ponga, Pospíšil, Preda, Proust, Quisthoudt-Rowohl, Radev, Rangel, Reding, Reul, Ribeiro, Rolin, Rosati, Ruas, Rübig, Saïfi, Salafranca Sánchez-Neyra, Salini, Sander, Sarvamaa, Saudargas, Schmidt, Schöpflin, Schreijer-Pierik, Schulze, Schwab, Siekierski, Sógor, Šojdrová, Sommer, Spyraki, Štefanec, Štětina, Stolojan, Šuica, Šulin, Svoboda, Szájer, Szejnfeld, Thun und Hohenstein, Tőkés, Tolić, Tomc, Țurcanu, Ungureanu, Urutchev, Vaidere, Valcárcel Siso, Vălean, Vandenkendelaere, Verheyen, Virkkunen, Voss, Vozemberg-Vrionidi, Wałęsa, Weber Manfred, Wenta, Wieland, Winkler Hermann, Winkler Iuliu, Záborská, Zdechovský, Zdrojewski, Zeller, Zovko, Zver, Zwiefka

S&D : Aguilera García, Anderson Lucy, Andrieu, Androulakis, Arena, Assis, Ayala Sender, Balas, Bayet, Benifei, Berès, Bettini, Blanco López, Blinkevičiūtė, Bonafè, Borzan, Boștinaru, Brannen, Bresso, Briano, Bullmann, Cabezón Ruiz, Caputo, Childers, Chinnici, Christensen, Corbett, Costa, Cozzolino, Cristea, Dalli, Dance, Dăncilă, Danti, De Castro, Delvaux, De Monte, Denanot, Drăghici, Ertug, Fajon, Fernández, Flašíková Beňová, Fleckenstein, Freund, Frunzulică, García Pérez, Gardiazabal Rubial, Gebhardt, Geier, Gentile, Geringer de Oedenberg, Gierek, Gill Neena, Giuffrida, Gomes, Grammatikakis, Grapini, Graswander-Hainz, Griffin, Gualtieri, Guerrero Salom, Guillaume, Gutiérrez Prieto, Hedh, Honeyball, Ivan, Jaakonsaari, Jáuregui Atondo, Jongerius, Kadenbach, Kaili, Kammerevert, Kaufmann, Keller Jan, Kofod, Kohn, Kouroumbashev, Krehl, Kumpula-Natri, Kyenge, Kyrkos, Lange, Lauristin, Leinen, Liberadzki, Lietz, López, López Aguilar, Ludvigsson, Łybacka, McAvan, Mamikins, Maňka, Manscour, Martin David, Martin Edouard, Maurel, Mavrides, Mayer Alex, Melior, Mizzi, Moisă, Molnár, Moody, Moraes, Morgano, Negrescu, Nekov, Neuser, Nica, Niedermüller, Nilsson, Noichl, Panzeri, Paolucci, Papadakis Demetris, Pargneaux, Pavel, Peillon, Picierno, Picula, Piri, Pirinski, Pittella, Poc, Poche, Post, Preuß, Regner, Revault D'Allonnes Bonnefoy, Rodrigues Liliana, Rodrigues Maria João, Rodríguez-Piñero Fernández, Rodust, Rozière, Sant, dos Santos, Sârbu, Sassoli, Schaldemose, Schlein, Schuster, Sehnalová, Serrão Santos, Silva Pereira, Simon Peter, Simon Siôn, Sippel, Smolková, Soru, Stanishev, Steinruck, Szanyi, Tănăsescu, Tang, Țapardel, Thomas, Toia, Ujhelyi, Valenciano, Van Brempt, Vaughan, Viotti, Ward, Weidenholzer, von Weizsäcker, Werner, Westphal, Willmott, Wölken, Zala, Zanonato, Zemke, Zoffoli, Zorrinho

Verts/ALE : Affronte, Albrecht, Andersson, Auken, Bové, Buchner, Bütikofer, Cramer, Dalunde, Delli, Durand, Eickhout, Engström, Evans, Giegold, Harms, Häusling, Hautala, Heubuch, Hudghton, Jadot, Jávor, Joly, Keller Ska, Lambert, Lamberts, Lochbihler, Lunacek, Marcellesi, Reda, Reimon, Reintke, Rivasi, Ropė, Sargentini, Scott Cato, Škrlec, Smith, Solé, Šoltes, Staes, Tarand, Taylor, Terricabras, Trüpel, Turmes, Urtasun, Valero, Vana, Ždanoka

Against: 44

ALDE : Kyuchyuk

ECR : Karlsson, Marias

EFDD : Agnew, Arnott, Batten, Bours, Carver, Coburn, Collins, (The Earl of) Dartmouth, Farage, Finch, Gill Nathan, Mach, Parker, Seymour, von Storch

ENF : Annemans, Arnautu, Atkinson, Bay, Bizzotto, Borghezio, Ciocca, Fontana, de Graaff, Le Pen Marine, Marusik, Salvini, Stuger, Troszczynski, Zanni, Zijlstra

NI : Epitideios, Fountoulis, James, Synadinos, Voigt, Woolfe

PPE : Arimont, La Via

S&D : Tarabella, Ulvskog

Abstention: 56

ECR : Demesmaeker, Loones, Stevens, Tošenovský, Ujazdowski, Van Bossuyt, Vistisen, Zahradil

EFDD : Iwaszkiewicz

ENF : Aliot, Goddyn, Żółtek

GUE/NGL : Albiol Guzmán, Benito Ziluaga, Björk, Chountis, Chrysogonos, Eck, Ernst, Ferreira, Flanagan, Forenza, González Peñas, Hadjigeorgiou, de Jong, Juaristi Abaunz, Kari, Kohlíček, Konečná, Kouloglou, Kuneva, Le Hyaric, López Bermejo, Maltese, Matias, Michels, Mineur, Omarjee, Pimenta Lopes, Sakorafa, Sánchez Caldentey, Scholz, Senra Rodríguez, Sylikiotis, Torres Martínez, Urbán Crespo, Vallina, Vergiat, Viegas

NI : Balczó, Gollnisch, Korwin-Mikke, Kovács, Morvai, Papadakis Konstantinos, Zarianopoulos

Corrections to votes and voting intentions

For : Pascal Arimont, Marc Tarabella, Marita Ulvskog

Against : Louis Aliot, Dominique Bilde, Bruno Gollnisch

Abstention : Dimitrios Papadimoulis

20.   B8-0298/2017 — Am 6

In favour: 62

ECR : Škripek

EFDD : Agnew, Arnott, Batten, Bours, Carver, Coburn, Collins, (The Earl of) Dartmouth, Farage, Finch, Gill Nathan, Lundgren, Mach, Moi, Parker, Seymour, von Storch, Winberg

ENF : Aliot, Annemans, Arnautu, Atkinson, Bay, Bilde, Bizzotto, Borghezio, Boutonnet, Briois, Ciocca, D'Ornano, Ferrand, Fontana, Goddyn, de Graaff, Jalkh, Lebreton, Le Pen Marine, Loiseau, Martin Dominique, Marusik, Mélin, Monot, Salvini, Schaffhauser, Troszczynski, Zanni, Zijlstra

GUE/NGL : de Jong, Mineur

NI : Balczó, Epitideios, Fountoulis, Gollnisch, James, Kovács, Le Pen Jean-Marie, Synadinos, Voigt, Woolfe

PPE : Maullu

S&D : Costa

Against: 604

ALDE : Ali, Auštrevičius, van Baalen, Bearder, Becerra Basterrechea, Bilbao Barandica, Calvet Chambon, Cavada, Charanzová, Deprez, Diaconu, Dlabajová, Federley, Gerbrandy, Giménez Barbat, Goerens, Griesbeck, Grigule, Harkin, Huitema, Hyusmenova, in 't Veld, Jäätteenmäki, Jakovčić, Ježek, Kallas, Kyuchyuk, Lambsdorff, Løkkegaard, Marinho e Pinto, Mazuronis, Meissner, Michel, Mihaylova, van Miltenburg, Mlinar, Müller, Nart, Nicolai, van Nieuwenhuizen, Paet, Pagazaurtundúa Ruiz, Petersen, Radoš, Ries, Riquet, Rochefort, Rohde, Schaake, Selimovic, Takkula, Telička, Toom, Torvalds, Tremosa i Balcells, Uspaskich, Vajgl, Vautmans, Väyrynen, Verhofstadt, Weber Renate, Wierinck, Wikström

ECR : Ashworth, Barekov, Bashir, Belder, Campbell Bannerman, Czarnecki, Czesak, van Dalen, Deva, Dzhambazki, Fitto, Foster, Fotyga, Fox, Gericke, Girling, Gosiewska, Halla-aho, Hannan, Henkel, Hoc, Jurek, Kamall, Karim, Karlsson, Karski, Kłosowski, Kölmel, Krasnodębski, Krupa, Kuźmiuk, Legutko, McClarkin, McIntyre, Macovei, Marias, Nicholson, Ożóg, Piecha, Piotrowski, Poręba, Procter, Ruohonen-Lerner, Sernagiotto, Starbatty, Sulík, Swinburne, Tannock, Tomaševski, Tomašić, Tošenovský, Trebesius, Ujazdowski, Van Orden, Wiśniewska, Zahradil, Zīle, Žitňanská, Złotowski

EFDD : Adinolfi, Agea, Aiuto, Beghin, Borrelli, Castaldo, Corrao, D'Amato, Evi, Ferrara, Paksas, Pedicini, Tamburrano, Valli, Zullo

GUE/NGL : Albiol Guzmán, Anderson Martina, Benito Ziluaga, Björk, Boylan, Carthy, Chountis, Chrysogonos, De Masi, Eck, Ernst, Ferreira, Flanagan, Forenza, González Peñas, Hadjigeorgiou, Juaristi Abaunz, Kari, Konečná, Kouloglou, Kuneva, Kyllönen, Le Hyaric, López Bermejo, Lösing, Maltese, Matias, Ní Riada, Omarjee, Papadimoulis, Pimenta Lopes, Sakorafa, Sánchez Caldentey, Scholz, Senra Rodríguez, Spinelli, Sylikiotis, Torres Martínez, Urbán Crespo, Vallina, Vergiat, Viegas, Zimmer

NI : Dodds

PPE : Adaktusson, Alliot-Marie, Andrikienė, Arimont, Ayuso, Bach, Balz, Becker, Belet, Bendtsen, Bocskor, Böge, Bogovič, Brok, Buda, Buzek, Cadec, van de Camp, Casa, Caspary, del Castillo Vera, Cesa, Christoforou, Cicu, Cirio, Clune, Coelho, Comi, Corazza Bildt, Csáky, Danjean, Dantin, Dati, Delahaye, Deli, Deß, Deutsch, Díaz de Mera García Consuegra, Dorfmann, Ehler, Engel, Erdős, Estaràs Ferragut, Faria, Ferber, Fernandes, Fisas Ayxelà, Florenz, Gabriel, Gahler, Gál, Gambús, Gardini, Gieseke, González Pons, de Grandes Pascual, Gräßle, Grossetête, Grzyb, Gyürk, Hayes, Herranz García, Hetman, Hohlmeier, Hökmark, Hölvényi, Hortefeux, Hübner, Iturgaiz, Jahr, Jazłowiecka, Joulaud, Kalinowski, Kalniete, Karas, Kariņš, Kefalogiannis, Kelam, Kelly, Koch, Kósa, Köstinger, Kovatchev, Kozłowska-Rajewicz, Kudrycka, Kuhn, Kukan, Kyrtsos, Lamassoure, de Lange, Langen, La Via, Lavrilleux, Lenaers, Lewandowski, Liese, Lins, Lope Fontagné, López-Istúriz White, Łukacijewska, McAllister, McGuinness, Maletić, Malinov, Mann, Marinescu, Martusciello, Mato, Maydell, Melo, Metsola, Mikolášik, Millán Mon, Monteiro de Aguiar, Morin-Chartier, Mureșan, Muselier, Mussolini, Nagy, Niebler, Niedermayer, van Nistelrooij, Novakov, Olbrycht, Pabriks, Patriciello, Peterle, Petir, Pieper, Pitera, Plura, Pogliese, Polčák, Ponga, Pospíšil, Preda, Proust, Quisthoudt-Rowohl, Radev, Rangel, Reding, Reul, Ribeiro, Rolin, Rosati, Ruas, Rübig, Saïfi, Salafranca Sánchez-Neyra, Salini, Sander, Sarvamaa, Saudargas, Schmidt, Schöpflin, Schreijer-Pierik, Schulze, Schwab, Siekierski, Sógor, Šojdrová, Sommer, Spyraki, Štefanec, Štětina, Stolojan, Šuica, Šulin, Svoboda, Szájer, Szejnfeld, Thun und Hohenstein, Tolić, Tomc, Țurcanu, Ungureanu, Urutchev, Vaidere, Valcárcel Siso, Vălean, Vandenkendelaere, Verheyen, Virkkunen, Voss, Vozemberg-Vrionidi, Wałęsa, Weber Manfred, Wenta, Wieland, Winkler Hermann, Winkler Iuliu, Záborská, Zdechovský, Zdrojewski, Zeller, Zovko, Zver, Zwiefka

S&D : Aguilera García, Anderson Lucy, Andrieu, Androulakis, Arena, Assis, Ayala Sender, Balas, Bayet, Benifei, Berès, Bettini, Blanco López, Blinkevičiūtė, Bonafè, Borzan, Boștinaru, Brannen, Bresso, Briano, Bullmann, Caputo, Childers, Chinnici, Christensen, Corbett, Cozzolino, Cristea, Dalli, Dance, Dăncilă, Danti, De Castro, Delvaux, De Monte, Denanot, Drăghici, Ertug, Fajon, Fernández, Flašíková Beňová, Fleckenstein, Freund, Frunzulică, García Pérez, Gardiazabal Rubial, Gebhardt, Geier, Gentile, Geringer de Oedenberg, Gierek, Gill Neena, Giuffrida, Gomes, Grammatikakis, Grapini, Graswander-Hainz, Griffin, Gualtieri, Guerrero Salom, Guillaume, Guteland, Gutiérrez Prieto, Hedh, Honeyball, Ivan, Jaakonsaari, Jáuregui Atondo, Jongerius, Kadenbach, Kaili, Kammerevert, Kaufmann, Keller Jan, Kofod, Kohn, Kouroumbashev, Krehl, Kumpula-Natri, Kyenge, Kyrkos, Lange, Lauristin, Leinen, Liberadzki, Lietz, López, López Aguilar, Ludvigsson, Łybacka, McAvan, Mamikins, Maňka, Manscour, Martin David, Martin Edouard, Maurel, Mavrides, Mayer Alex, Melior, Mizzi, Moisă, Molnár, Moody, Moraes, Morgano, Negrescu, Nekov, Neuser, Nica, Niedermüller, Nilsson, Noichl, Panzeri, Paolucci, Papadakis Demetris, Pargneaux, Pavel, Peillon, Picierno, Picula, Piri, Pirinski, Pittella, Poc, Poche, Post, Preuß, Regner, Revault D'Allonnes Bonnefoy, Rodrigues Liliana, Rodrigues Maria João, Rodríguez-Piñero Fernández, Rodust, Rozière, Sant, dos Santos, Sârbu, Sassoli, Schaldemose, Schlein, Schuster, Sehnalová, Serrão Santos, Silva Pereira, Simon Peter, Simon Siôn, Sippel, Smolková, Soru, Stanishev, Steinruck, Szanyi, Tănăsescu, Tang, Țapardel, Tarabella, Thomas, Toia, Ujhelyi, Ulvskog, Valenciano, Van Brempt, Vaughan, Viotti, Ward, Weidenholzer, von Weizsäcker, Werner, Westphal, Willmott, Wölken, Zala, Zanonato, Zemke, Zoffoli, Zorrinho

Verts/ALE : Affronte, Albrecht, Andersson, Auken, Bové, Buchner, Bütikofer, Cramer, Dalunde, Delli, Durand, Eickhout, Engström, Giegold, Harms, Häusling, Hautala, Heubuch, Hudghton, Jadot, Jávor, Joly, Keller Ska, Lambert, Lamberts, Lochbihler, Lunacek, Marcellesi, Reda, Reimon, Reintke, Rivasi, Ropė, Sargentini, Scott Cato, Škrlec, Smith, Solé, Šoltes, Staes, Taylor, Terricabras, Trüpel, Turmes, Urtasun, Valero, Vana, Ždanoka

Abstention: 13

ECR : Demesmaeker, Loones, Stevens, Van Bossuyt, Vistisen

EFDD : Iwaszkiewicz

ENF : Kappel, Mayer Georg, Obermayr, Vilimsky, Żółtek

GUE/NGL : Kohlíček

NI : Morvai


Top