Accept Refuse

EUR-Lex Access to European Union law

Back to EUR-Lex homepage

This document is an excerpt from the EUR-Lex website

Document C2012/370E/03

Minutes of the sitting of 12 September 2012

OJ C 370E , 30.11.2012, p. 120–184 (BG, ES, CS, DA, DE, ET, EL, EN, FR, IT, LV, LT, HU, MT, NL, PL, PT, RO, SK, SL, FI, SV)

30.11.2012   

EN

Official Journal of the European Union

CE 370/120


Wednesday 12 September 2012
MINUTES OF THE SITTING OF 12 SEPTEMBER 2012

2012/C 370 E/03

Contents

1.

Opening of the sitting

2.

Delegated acts (Rule 87a)

3.

Implementing measures (Rule 88)

4.

State of the Union (debate)

5.

Statement by the President

6.

Delegated acts and implementing measures (Rules 87b(6) and 88(4)(d))

7.

Voting time

7.1.

Minimum standards on the rights, support and protection of victims of crime ***I (Rule 138) (vote)

7.2.

Administration of certain Community tariff quotas for high-quality beef, and for pigmeat, poultrymeat, wheat and meslin, and brans, sharps and other residues ***I (Rule 138) (vote)

7.3.

Imports of olive oil and other agricultural products from Turkey as regards the delegated and implementing powers to be conferred on the Commission ***I (Rule 138) (vote)

7.4.

EC-Australia agreement on mutual recognition in relation to conformity assessment, certificates and markings *** (Rule 138) (vote)

7.5.

EC-New Zealand agreement on mutual recognition in relation to conformity assessment *** (Rule 138) (vote)

7.6.

Measures in relation to countries allowing non-sustainable fishing for the purpose of the conservation of fish stocks ***I (vote)

7.7.

Common organisation of the markets in fishery and aquaculture products ***I (vote)

7.8.

Annual report from the Council to the European Parliament on the Common Foreign and Security Policy (vote)

7.9.

Conservation and sustainable exploitation of fisheries resources (vote)

7.10.

Reform of the Common Fisheries Policy (vote)

8.

Explanations of vote

9.

Corrections to votes and voting intentions

10.

Approval of the minutes of the previous sitting

11.

Political situation in Romania (debate)

12.

Proposals for a European banking union (EBU) (debate)

13.

Exclusion of certain countries from trade preferences ***I (debate)

14.

Intergovernmental agreements in the field of energy ***I (debate)

15.

Composition of committees and delegations

16.

Agricultural product quality schemes ***I (debate)

17.

European Social Entrepreneurship Funds ***I - European Venture Capital Funds ***I (debate)

18.

Implementation of the bilateral safeguard clause and the stabilisation mechanism for bananas of the Trade Agreement between the EU and Colombia and Peru ***I - Implementation of the bilateral safeguard clause and the stabilisation mechanism for bananas of the Association Agreement between the EU and Central America ***I (debate)

19.

Agenda of the next sitting

20.

Closure of the sitting

ATTENDANCE REGISTER

ANNEX I

RESULTS OF VOTES

1.

Minimum standards on the rights, support and protection of victims of crime ***I

2.

Administration of certain Community tariff quotas for high-quality beef, and for pigmeat, poultrymeat, wheat and meslin, and brans, sharps and other residues ***I

3.

Imports of olive oil and other agricultural products from Turkey as regards the delegated and implementing powers to be conferred on the Commission ***I

4.

EC-Australia agreement on mutual recognition in relation to conformity assessment, certificates and markings ***

5.

EC-New Zealand agreement on mutual recognition in relation to conformity assessment ***

6.

Measures in relation to countries allowing non-sustainable fishing for the purpose of the conservation of fish stocks ***I

7.

Common organisation of the markets in fishery and aquaculture products ***I

8.

Annual report from the Council to the European Parliament on the Common Foreign and Security Policy

9.

Conservation and sustainable exploitation of fisheries resources

10.

Reform of the Common Fisheries Policy

ANNEX II

RESULT OF ROLL-CALL VOTES

1.

A7-0244/2012 – Antonyia Parvanova/Teresa Jiménez-Becerril Barrio – Single vote

2.

A7-0212/2012 – Vital Moreira – Single vote

3.

A7-0209/2012 – Vital Moreira – Single vote

4.

A7-0211/2012 – Vital Moreira – Single vote

5.

A7-0210/2012 – Vital Moreira – Single vote

6.

A7-0146/2012 – Pat the Cope Gallagher – Legislative resolution

7.

A7-0217/2012 – Struan Stevenson – Amendment 164

8.

A7-0217/2012 – Struan Stevenson – Amendment 153

9.

A7-0217/2012 – Struan Stevenson – Legislative resolution

10.

A7-0252/2012 – Elmar Brok – Amendment 32

11.

A7-0252/2012 – Elmar Brok – Resolution

12.

A7-0225/2012 – Carl Haglund – § 4

13.

A7-0225/2012 – Carl Haglund – § 18

14.

A7-0225/2012 – Carl Haglund – § 19

15.

A7-0253/2012 – Nikolaos Salavrakos – Amendment 2

16.

A7-0253/2012 – Nikolaos Salavrakos – § 35/1

17.

A7-0253/2012 – Nikolaos Salavrakos – § 35/2

18.

A7-0253/2012 – Nikolaos Salavrakos – § 58/1

19.

A7-0253/2012 – Nikolaos Salavrakos – § 58/2

20.

A7-0253/2012 – Nikolaos Salavrakos – Resolution

MINUTES OF THE SITTING OF 12 SEPTEMBER 2012

IN THE CHAIR: Martin SCHULZ

President

1.   Opening of the sitting

The sitting opened at 9.05.

2.   Delegated acts (Rule 87a)

The following delegated acts had been forwarded to Parliament:

 

Commission Delegated Regulation (EU) No …/… of 5.7.2012 supplementing Regulation (EU) No 236/2012 of the European Parliament and of the Council on short selling and certain aspects of credit default swaps with regard to regulatory technical standards for the method of calculation of the fall in value for liquid shares and other financial instruments - C(2012)4530 - deadline: 5.8.2012

committee responsible: ECON

 

Commission Delegated Regulation (EU) No …/… of 5.7.2012 supplementing Regulation (EU) No 236/2012 of the European Parliament and of the Council on short selling and certain aspects of credit default swaps with regard to definitions, the calculation of net short positions, covered sovereign credit default swaps, notification thresholds, liquidity thresholds for suspending restrictions, significant falls in the value of financial instruments and adverse events - C(2012)4529 - deadline: 5.10.2012

committee responsible: ECON

 

Commission Delegated Regulation (EU) No …/… of 12.7.2012 supplementing Regulation (EC) 1060/2009 of the European Parliament and of the Council with regard to rules of procedure on fines imposed to credit rating agencies by the European Securities and Markets Authority, including rules on the right of defence and temporal provisions - C(2012)4787 - deadline: 12.10.2012

committee responsible: ECON

 

Commission Delegated Regulation (EU) No …/… of 12.7.2012 supplementing Directive 2010/30/EU of the European Parliament and of the Council with regard to energy labelling of electrical lamps and luminaires - C(2012)4641 - deadline: 12.9.2012

committee responsible: ITRE

3.   Implementing measures (Rule 88)

The following draft implementing measures falling under the regulatory procedure with scrutiny had been forwarded to Parliament:

Commission Regulation (EU) No …/… implementing Regulation (EC) No 661/2009 of the European Parliament and of the Council with regard to type-approval requirements for masses and dimensions of motor vehicles and their trailers and amending Directive 2007/46/EC of the European Parliament and of the Council (D016964/03 - 2012/2771(RPS) - deadline: 25.10.2012)

referred to

responsible: IMCO

Commission Decision of XXX on essential requirements relating to marine radio communication equipment which is intended to be used on non-SOLAS vessels and to participate in the Global Maritime Distress and Safety System (GMDSS) (D018898/02 - 2012/2759(RPS) - deadline: 26.10.2012)

referred to

responsible: ITRE

Commission Regulation No …/… on the authorisation of a health claim made on foods and referring to the reduction of disease risk (D019041/03 - 2012/2735(RPS) - deadline: 25.10.2012)

referred to

responsible: ENVI

opinion: JURI, IMCO

Commission Decision concerning the technical specification for interoperability relating to the ‘operation and traffic management’ subsystem of the rail system in the European Union and amending Decision 2007/756/EC (D019163/02 - 2012/2761(RPS) - deadline: 25.10.2012)

referred to

responsible: TRAN

Commission Decision establishing the ecological criteria for the award of the EU Ecolabel for Industrial and Institutional Laundry Detergents (D019245/03 - 2012/2760(RPS) - deadline: 26.10.2012)

referred to

responsible: ENVI

Commission Decision establishing the ecological criteria for the award of the EU Ecolabel for Industrial and Institutional Automatic Dishwasher Detergents (D019246/03 - 2012/2762(RPS) - deadline: 26.10.2012)

referred to

responsible: ENVI

Commission Regulation (EU) No …/… amending Annexes IV and XII to Directive 2007/46/EC of the European Parliament and of the Council establishing a framework for the approval of motor vehicles and their trailers, and of systems, components and separate technical units intended for such vehicles (Framework Directive) (D020136/03 - 2012/2778(RPS) - deadline: 23.11.2012)

referred to

responsible: IMCO

Commission Regulation No …/… of XXX amending Regulation (EC) No 1332/2008 of the European Parliament and of the Council on food enzymes with regard to transitional measures (D020182/03 - 2012/2753(RPS) - deadline: 25.10.2012)

referred to

responsible: ENVI

Commission Decision of XXX concerning the non-inclusion of bifenthrin for product type 18 in Annex I, IA or IB to Directive 98/8/EC of the European Parliament and of the Council concerning the placing of biocidal products on the market (D020512/02 - 2012/2748(RPS) - deadline: 25.10.2012)

referred to

responsible: ENVI

Commission Directive …/…/EU of XXX amending certain headings of Annex I to Directive 98/8/EC of the European Parliament and of the Council (D020513/02 - 2012/2749(RPS) - deadline: 26.10.2012)

referred to

responsible: ENVI

Commission Directive …/…/EU amending Directive 98/8/EC of the European Parliament and of the Council to extend the inclusion in Annex I thereto of the active substance nonanoic acid to product type 2 (D020514/01 - 2012/2750(RPS) - deadline: 26.10.2012)

referred to

responsible: ENVI

Commission Directive …/…/EU amending Directive 98/8/EC of the European Parliament and of the Council to include cis-Tricos-9-ene as an active substance in Annex I thereto (D020515/01 - 2012/2751(RPS) - deadline: 26.10.2012)

referred to

responsible: ENVI

Commission Directive …/…/EU of XXX amending Directive 98/8/EC of the European Parliament and of the Council to include hydrogen cyanide as an active substance in Annex I thereto (D020516/02 - 2012/2752(RPS) - deadline: 26.10.2012)

referred to

responsible: ENVI

Commission Directive …/…/EU correcting Annex I to Directive 98/8/EC of the European Parliament and of the Council concerning the placing of biocidal products on the market (D020517/01 - 2012/2747(RPS) - deadline: 26.10.2012)

referred to

responsible: ENVI

Draft Commission Regulation (EU) No …/… implementing Regulation (EC) No 471/2009 of the European Parliament and of the Council of 6 May 2009 on Community statistics relating to external trade with non-member countries, as regards the update of the nomenclature of countries and territories (D020706/02 - 2012/2754(RPS) - deadline: 25.10.2012)

referred to

responsible: INTA

Draft Commission Decision amending Commission Decision 2012/88/EU on the technical specifications for interoperability relating to the control-command and signalling subsystems of the trans-European rail system (D020736/02 - 2012/2731(RPS) - deadline: 25.10.2012)

referred to

responsible: TRAN

Commission Regulation (EU) No …/… concerning a Union target for the reduction of Salmonella Enteritidis and Salmonella Typhimurium in flocks of turkeys, as provided for in Regulation (EC) No 2160/2003 of the European Parliament and of the Council (D020748/05 - 2012/2779(RPS) - deadline: 25.11.2012)

referred to

responsible: ENVI

Commission Directive …/…/EU amending Directive 2009/43/EC of the European Parliament and of the Council as regards the list of defence-related products (D020808/02 - 2012/2764(RPS) - deadline: 27.10.2012)

referred to

responsible: IMCO

Commission Regulation on a common safety method for monitoring to be applied by railway undertakings, infrastructure managers after receiving a safety certificate or safety authorisation and by entities in charge of maintenance (D020816/03 - 2012/2733(RPS) - deadline: 25.10.2012)

referred to

responsible: TRAN

Commission Regulation on a common safety method for supervision by national safety authorities after issuing a safety certificate or safety authorisation (D020817/03 - 2012/2732(RPS) - deadline: 25.10.2012)

referred to

responsible: TRAN

Commission Regulation (EU) No …/… amending Annex II to Regulation (EC) No 1333/2008 of the European Parliament and of the Council as regards the use of polyglycitol syrup in several food categories (D020925/05 - 2012/2756(RPS) - deadline: 25.10.2012)

referred to

responsible: ENVI

Commission Regulation (EU) No …/… amending Regulation (EC) No 1126/2008 adopting certain international accounting standards in accordance with Regulation (EC) No 1606/2002 of the European Parliament and of the Council as regards International Financial Reporting Standard 7 and International Accounting Standard 32 (D020960/01 - 2012/2763(RPS) - deadline: 25.10.2012)

referred to

responsible: ECON

opinion: JURI

Commission Regulation (EU) No …/… amending Regulation (EC) No 1126/2008 adopting certain international accounting standards in accordance with Regulation (EC) No 1606/2002 of the European Parliament and of the Council as regards International Financial Reporting Standard 10, International Financial Reporting Standard 11, International Financial Reporting Standard 12, International Accounting Standard 27 (2011), and International Accounting Standard 28 (2011) (D020961/01 - 2012/2757(RPS) - deadline: 24.10.2012)

referred to

responsible: ECON

opinion: JURI

Commission Regulation (EU) No …/… of XXX amending Regulation (EC) No 1126/2008 adopting certain international accounting standards in accordance with Regulation (EC) No 1606/2002 of the European Parliament and of the Council as regards International Accounting Standard 12, International Financial Reporting Standards 1 and 13, and Interpretation 20 of the International Financial Reporting Interpretations Committee (D020962/01 - 2012/2772(RPS) - deadline: 27.10.2012)

referred to

responsible: ECON

opinion: JURI

Draft Commission Decision of (xxx) authorising the French Republic to derogate from Commission Regulation (EU) No 1332/2011 with respect to the use of a new software version of the airborne collision avoidance system (ACAS II) on certain newly-built aircraft (D020967/02 - 2012/2745(RPS) - deadline: 25.10.2012)

referred to

responsible: TRAN

Commission Regulation (EU) No …/… amending Regulation (EU) No 142/2011 implementing Regulation (EC) No 1069/2009 of the European Parliament and of the Council laying down health rules as regards animal by-products and derived products not intended for human consumption and implementing Council Directive 97/78/EC as regards certain samples and items exempt from veterinary checks at the border under that Directive (D021116/05 - 2012/2736(RPS) - deadline: 25.10.2012)

referred to

responsible: ENVI

Commission Regulation (EU) No …/… establishing criteria determining when glass cullet ceases to be waste under Directive 2008/98/EC of the European Parliament and of the Council (D021153/01 - 2012/2741(RPS) - deadline: 25.10.2012)

referred to

responsible: ENVI

Commission Regulation (EU) No …/… amending Annexes II and III to Regulation (EC) No 396/2005 of the European Parliament and of the Council as regards maximum residue levels for acibenzolar-S-methyl, amisulbrom, cyazofamid, diflufenican, dimoxystrobin, methoxyfenozide and nicotine in or on certain products (D021273/02 - 2012/2730(RPS) - deadline: 18.09.2012)

referred to

responsible: ENVI

Commission Regulation (EU) No …/… amending Annex X to Regulation (EC) No 999/2001 of the European Parliament and of the Council as regards the list of rapid tests (D021301/03 - 2012/2737(RPS) - deadline: 25.10.2012)

referred to

responsible: ENVI

opinion: AGRI

Commission Regulation (EU) No …/… amending Regulation (EC) No 1924/2006 with regard to the list of nutrition claims (D021335/02 - 2012/2738(RPS) - deadline: 25.10.2012)

referred to

responsible: ENVI

opinion: JURI, IMCO

Commission Directive …/…/EU amending Directive 2006/126/EC of the European Parliament and of the Council on driving licences (D021370/03 - 2012/2770(RPS) - deadline: 27.10.2012)

referred to

responsible: TRAN

Commission Regulation (EU) No …/… implementing Directive 2009/125/EC of the European Parliament and of the Council with regard to ecodesign requirements for directional lamps, light emitting diode lamps and related equipment (D021781/04 - 2012/2773(RPS) - deadline: 21.11.2012)

referred to

responsible: ENVI

Draft Commission Directive …/…/EU amending Directive 2006/17/EC as regards certain technical requirements for the testing of human tissues and cells (D021797/01 - 2012/2740(RPS) - deadline: 25.10.2012)

referred to

responsible: ENVI

Draft Commission Regulation (EU) No …/… of XXX implementing Regulation (EC) No 808/2004 of the European Parliament and of the Council concerning Community statistics on the information society (D021806/01 - 2012/2734(RPS) - deadline: 25.10.2012)

referred to

responsible: ITRE

Commission Regulation (EU) No …/… amending Council Regulation (EC) No 338/97 on the protection of species of wild fauna and flora by regulating trade therein (D021920/01 - 2012/2743(RPS) - deadline: 25.10.2012)

referred to

responsible: ENVI

Commission Regulation (EU) No …/…amending Regulation (EU) No 1031/2010 to list an auction platform to be appointed by the United Kingdom (D021963/03 - 2012/2765(RPS) - deadline: 27.10.2012)

referred to

responsible: ENVI

opinion: ITRE

Commission Regulation (EU) No …/… amending Annex II to Regulation (EC) No 1333/2008 of the European Parliament and of the Council as regards the use of Dimethyl polysiloxane (E 900) as an anti-foaming agent in food supplements (D021994/02 - 2012/2768(RPS) - deadline: 28.10.2012)

referred to

responsible: ENVI

Commission Regulation No …/… amending Annex II to Regulation (EC) No 1333/2008 of the European Parliament and of the Council as regards the use of Beeswax (E 901), Carnauba wax (E 903), Shellac (E 904) and Microcrystalline wax (E 905) on certain fruits (D021995/02 - 2012/2775(RPS) - deadline: 22.11.2012)

referred to

responsible: ENVI

Commission Regulation No …/… amending Annex II to Regulation (EC) No 1333/2008 of the European Parliament and of the Council as regards the use of Extracts of rosemary (E 392) in fillings of stuffed dry pasta (D021996/02 - 2012/2776(RPS) - deadline: 22.11.2012)

referred to

responsible: ENVI

Commission Regulation No …/… amending Annex II to Regulation (EC) No 1333/2008 of the European Parliament and of the Council as regards the use of Sulphur dioxide - sulphites (E 220-228) and Propane-1, 2-diol alginate (E 405) in fermented grape must-based drinks (D021997/02 - 2012/2774(RPS) - deadline: 22.11.2012)

referred to

responsible: ENVI

Commission Regulation (EU) No …/… amending Regulation (EC) No 1881/2006 as regards maximum levels for aflatoxins in dried figs (D021998/02 - 2012/2758(RPS) - deadline: 27.10.2012)

referred to

responsible: ENVI

Commission Directive amending Directive 97/68/EC of the European Parliament and of the Council on the approximation of the laws of the Member States relating to measures against the emission of gaseous and particulate pollutants from internal combustion engines to be installed in non-road mobile machinery (D022036/01 - 2012/2755(RPS) - deadline: 25.10.2012)

referred to

responsible: ENVI

Commission Regulation (EU) No …/… amending Directive 2007/46/EC of the European Parliament and of the Council and Commission Regulation (EC) No 692/2008 as concerns innovative technologies for reducing CO2 emissions from light passenger and commercial vehicles (D022573/01 - 2012/2777(RPS) - deadline: 23.11.2012)

referred to

responsible: IMCO

4.   State of the Union (debate)

Statement by the President of the Commission: State of the Union

José Manuel Barroso (President of the Commission) made the statement.

The following spoke: Joseph Daul, on behalf of the PPE Group, Hannes Swoboda, on behalf of the S&D Group, Guy Verhofstadt, on behalf of the ALDE Group, who – after the President had announced that the Federal Constitutional Court of Germany had rejected the appeal against the European Stability Mechanism – also answered a blue-card question from Philippe Lamberts, Daniel Cohn-Bendit, on behalf of the Verts/ALE Group, who also replied to a blue-card question by William (The Earl of) Dartmouth, who then responded to Daniel Cohn-Bendit's reply, Martin Callanan, on behalf of the ECR Group, who also replied to a blue-card question by Marina Yannakoudakis, Nigel Farage, on behalf of the EFD Group, who also replied to a blue-card question by Jörg Leichtfried, and Gabriele Zimmer, on behalf of the GUE/NGL Group.

IN THE CHAIR: Gianni PITTELLA

Vice-President

The following spoke: Hans-Peter Martin, Non-attached Member.

The following spoke: Andreas Mavroyiannis (President-in-Office of the Council).

The following spoke under the ‧catch-the-eye‧ procedure: Mario Mauro, Zita Gurmai, Marianne Thyssen, Graham Watson, John Bufton, Enrique Guerrero Salom, Danuta Maria Hübner, Ana Gomes, Francesco Enrico Speroni, Anni Podimata, Andrew Duff, Rui Tavares, Jean-Pierre Audy, Nikolaos Salavrakos, Marisa Matias, Juan Fernando López Aguilar, Herbert Reul, Catherine Trautmann, Daniel Hannan, Philippe Lamberts, Othmar Karas and Krisztina Morvai.

IN THE CHAIR: Martin SCHULZ

President

The following spoke under the ‧catch-the-eye‧ procedure: Glenis Willmott, Andrey Kovatchev, Angelika Werthmann, Raül Romeva i Rueda, Seán Kelly, Csaba Sándor Tabajdi, Ana Miranda, Diogo Feio, Jörg Leichtfried, Ildikó Gáll-Pelcz, Silvia-Adriana Țicău, Kristiina Ojuland, Sergio Gaetano Cofferati, Tunne Kelam and Edite Estrela.

The following spoke: José Manuel Barroso.

The following spoke: Joseph Daul, on behalf of the PPE Group, Hannes Swoboda, on behalf of the S&D Group, Guy Verhofstadt, on behalf of the ALDE Group, Daniel Cohn-Bendit, on behalf of the Verts/ALE Group, Martin Callanan, on behalf of the ECR Group, who also replied to two blue-card questions by Gay Mitchell and Jacek Protasiewicz, Nigel Farage, on behalf of the EFD Group, Gabriele Zimmer, on behalf of the GUE/NGL Group, Elmar Brok, to put a blue-card question to Nigel Farage, who answered, Hans-Peter Martin, Non-attached Member, and Nigel Farage to make reminder of the Rules, to which the President replied.

The following spoke: José Manuel Barroso.

The debate closed.

5.   Statement by the President

The President made a statement on the attack on the American consulate in Benghazi, in which the American ambassador had been killed. He condemned this act of terrorism and expressed Parliament's solidarity with the US authorities.

IN THE CHAIR: Georgios PAPASTAMKOS

Vice-President

The following spoke: Ana Gomes, supporting what the President had said.

6.   Delegated acts and implementing measures (Rules 87b(6) and 88(4)(d))

The President made the following announcement.

A recommendation by the TRAN Committee not to oppose a draft implementing measure and a recommendation by the AGRI Committee not to object to a delegated act had been announced in plenary on Monday 10 September (item 12 of the Minutes of 10.9.2012).

No objection had been raised within the 24-hour deadline laid down in Rule 87.

Consequently these recommendations were deemed to have been approved with effect from 11 September 2012, and the decisions would be published in the Texts Adopted of that day's sitting.

*

* *

The following spoke: Christian Ehler, Chair of the Delegation for relations with the United States, on the attack against the American consulate in Benghazi.

7.   Voting time

Detailed voting results (amendments, separate and split votes, etc.) appear in the Results of Votes annex to the minutes.

The results of roll-call votes are available in electronic form only, as an annex to the minutes, and can be accessed via Europarl.

7.1.   Minimum standards on the rights, support and protection of victims of crime ***I (Rule 138) (vote)

Report on the proposal for a directive of the European Parliament and of the Council establishing minimum standards on the rights, support and protection of victims of crime [COM(2011)0275 - C7-0127/2011- 2011/0129(COD)] - Committee on Civil Liberties, Justice and Home Affairs - Committee on Women's Rights and Gender Equality. Co-rapporteurs: Antonyia Parvanova and Teresa Jiménez-Becerril Barrio (A7-0244/2012)

(Simple majority)

(Voting record: ‧Results of votes‧, Item 1)

COMMISSION PROPOSAL, AMENDMENTS AND DRAFT LEGISLATIVE RESOLUTION

Adopted by single vote (P7_TA(2012)0327)

7.2.   Administration of certain Community tariff quotas for high-quality beef, and for pigmeat, poultrymeat, wheat and meslin, and brans, sharps and other residues ***I (Rule 138) (vote)

Report on the proposal for a regulation of the European Parliament and of the Council amending Council Regulation (EC) No 774/94 opening and providing for the administration of certain Community tariff quotas for high-quality beef, and for pigmeat, poultrymeat, wheat and meslin, and brans, sharps and other residues [COM(2011)0906 - C7-0524/2011- 2011/0445(COD)] - Committee on International Trade. Rapporteur: Vital Moreira (A7-0212/2012)

(Simple majority)

(Voting record: ‧Results of votes‧, Item 2)

COMMISSION PROPOSAL AND AMENDMENTS

Adopted by single vote (P7_TA(2012)0328)

Vital Moreira moved that the vote on the draft legislative resolution should be postponed pursuant to Rule 57(2).

Parliament accepted the proposal. The matter was thus deemed to have been referred back to the committee responsible for reconsideration.

7.3.   Imports of olive oil and other agricultural products from Turkey as regards the delegated and implementing powers to be conferred on the Commission ***I (Rule 138) (vote)

Report on the proposal for a regulation of the European Parliament and of the Council amending Council Regulations (EC) No 2008/97, (EC) No 779/98 and (EC) No 1506/98 in the field of imports of olive oil and other agricultural products from Turkey as regards the delegated and implementing powers to be conferred on the Commission [COM(2011)0918 - C7-0005/2012- 2011/0453(COD)] - Committee on International Trade. Rapporteur: Vital Moreira (A7-0209/2012)

(Simple majority)

(Voting record: ‧Results of votes‧, Item 3)

COMMISSION PROPOSAL AND AMENDMENTS

Adopted by single vote (P7_TA(2012)0329)

Vital Moreira moved that the vote on the draft legislative resolution should be postponed pursuant to Rule 57(2).

Parliament accepted the proposal. The matter was thus deemed to have been referred back to the committee responsible for reconsideration.

7.4.   EC-Australia agreement on mutual recognition in relation to conformity assessment, certificates and markings *** (Rule 138) (vote)

Recommendation on the draft Council decision on the conclusion of the Agreement between the European Union and Australia amending the Agreement on mutual recognition in relation to conformity assessment, certificates and markings between the European Community and Australia [12124/2010 - C7-0057/2012- 2010/0146(NLE)] - Committee on International Trade. Rapporteur: Vital Moreira (A7-0211/2012)

(Simple majority)

(Voting record: ‧Results of votes‧, Item 4)

DRAFT LEGISLATIVE RESOLUTION

Adopted by single vote (P7_TA(2012)0330)

Parliament consented to the conclusion of the agreement.

7.5.   EC-New Zealand agreement on mutual recognition in relation to conformity assessment *** (Rule 138) (vote)

Recommendation on the draft Council decision on the conclusion of the Agreement between the European Union and New Zealand amending the Agreement on mutual recognition in relation to conformity assessment between the European Community and New Zealand [12126/2010 - C7-0058/2012- 2010/0139(NLE)] - Committee on International Trade. Rapporteur: Vital Moreira (A7-0210/2012)

(Simple majority)

(Voting record: ‧Results of votes‧, Item 5)

DRAFT LEGISLATIVE RESOLUTION

Adopted by single vote (P7_TA(2012)0331)

Parliament consented to the conclusion of the agreement.

7.6.   Measures in relation to countries allowing non-sustainable fishing for the purpose of the conservation of fish stocks ***I (vote)

Report on the proposal for a regulation of the European Parliament and of the Council on certain measures in relation to countries allowing non-sustainable fishing for the purpose of the conservation of fish stocks [COM(2011)0888 - C7-0508/2011- 2011/0434(COD)] - Committee on Fisheries. Rapporteur: Pat the Cope Gallagher (A7-0146/2012)

(Simple majority)

(Voting record: ‧Results of votes‧, Item 6)

COMMISSION PROPOSAL

Approved as amended (P7_TA(2012)0332)

DRAFT LEGISLATIVE RESOLUTION

Adopted (P7_TA(2012)0332)

7.7.   Common organisation of the markets in fishery and aquaculture products ***I (vote)

Report on the proposal for a regulation of the European Parliament and of the Council on the common organisation of the markets in fishery and aquaculture products [COM(2011)0416 - C7-0197/2011- 2011/0194(COD)] - Committee on Fisheries. Rapporteur: Struan Stevenson (A7-0217/2012)

(Simple majority)

(Voting record: ‧Results of votes‧, Item 7)

COMMISSION PROPOSAL

Approved as amended (P7_TA(2012)0333)

DRAFT LEGISLATIVE RESOLUTION

Adopted (P7_TA(2012)0333)

The following had spoken:

João Ferreira, to ask for a roll-call vote on Amendment 164 (this was held).

7.8.   Annual report from the Council to the European Parliament on the Common Foreign and Security Policy (vote)

Report on the Annual Report from the Council to the European Parliament on the Common Foreign and Security Policy [2012/2050(INI)] - Committee on Foreign Affairs. Rapporteur: Elmar Brok (A7-0252/2012)

(Simple majority)

(Voting record: ‧Results of votes‧, Item 8)

MOTION FOR A RESOLUTION

Adopted (P7_TA(2012)0334)

The following had spoken:

Elmar Brok, to move oral amendments to Amendments 2, 3, 4, 6, 7, 9 and to paragraphs 84 and 104 (all the oral amendments were accepted with the exception of the oral amendment to paragraph 104, as more than 40 Members objected).

Charalampos Angourakis, to ask for a roll-call vote on the motion for a resolution (this was held).

7.9.   Conservation and sustainable exploitation of fisheries resources (vote)

Report on reporting obligations under Regulation (EC) No 2371/2002 on the conservation and sustainable exploitation of fisheries resources under the Common Fisheries Policy [2011/2291(INI)] - Committee on Fisheries. Rapporteur: Carl Haglund (A7-0225/2012)

(Simple majority)

(Voting record: ‧Results of votes‧, Item 9)

MOTION FOR A RESOLUTION

Adopted (P7_TA(2012)0335)

The following had spoken:

Mario Pirillo, to ask for a roll-call vote on paragraph 4 (this was held).

7.10.   Reform of the Common Fisheries Policy (vote)

Report on the reform of the Common Fisheries Policy - Overarching Communication [2011/2290(INI)] - Committee on Fisheries. Rapporteur: Nikolaos Salavrakos (A7-0253/2012)

(Simple majority)

(Voting record: ‧Results of votes‧, Item 10)

MOTION FOR A RESOLUTION

Adopted (P7_TA(2012)0336)

The following had spoken:

Chris Davies, to ask for a roll-call vote on Amendment 2 (this was held).

8.   Explanations of vote

Written explanations of vote:

Explanations of vote submitted in writing under Rule 170 appear in the Verbatim Report of Proceedings for the sitting.

Oral explanations of vote:

 

Report: Antonyia Parvanova and Teresa Jiménez-Becerril Barrio - A7-0244/2012

Jens Rohde, Iva Zanicchi, Oreste Rossi, Anna Maria Corazza Bildt, Mitro Repo, Josef Weidenholzer, Emer Costello, Marina Yannakoudakis, Charles Tannock, Julie Girling, Monica Luisa Macovei, James Nicholson, Elena Oana Antonescu, Daniel Hannan and Syed Kamall

 

Report: Pat the Cope Gallagher - A7-0146/2012

Salvatore Iacolino, Charles Tannock, Julie Girling, Jim Higgins, Peter Jahr and Elena Băsescu

 

Report: Struan Stevenson - A7-0217/2012

Charles Tannock, Paul Murphy, Julie Girling, Jim Higgins and Elena Băsescu

 

Report: Elmar Brok - A7-0252/2012

Charles Tannock, Norica Nicolai, Ewald Stadler, Sergio Gaetano Cofferati, Janusz Władysław Zemke, Adam Bielan, Jan Kozłowski, Andrzej Grzyb and Elena Băsescu

 

Report: Carl Haglund - A7-0225/2012

Charles Tannock, Jim Higgins and Elena Băsescu

 

Report: Nikolaos Salavrakos - A7-0253/2012

Andrea Zanoni, Charles Tannock, Jim Higgins, Elena Băsescu, Chris Davies and Julie Girling.

9.   Corrections to votes and voting intentions

Corrections to votes and voting intentions appear on the ‧Séance en direct‧ website under ‧Votes‧/‧Results of votes‧/‧Roll-call votes‧. They are published in hard copy in the Result of roll-call votes annex.

The electronic version on Europarl will be regularly updated for a maximum of two weeks after the day of the vote concerned.

After the two-week deadline has passed, the list of corrections to votes and voting intentions will be finalised so that it can be translated and published in the Official Journal.

(The sitting was suspended at 14.25 and resumed at 15.05.)

IN THE CHAIR: Miguel Angel MARTÍNEZ MARTÍNEZ

Vice-President

10.   Approval of the minutes of the previous sitting

Paolo De Castro, Chair of the AGRI Committee, said that he had been unable to attend the sittings of 10 and 11 September 2012, 12 and 13 September 2011 and 20 and 21 September 2010 owing to his particiption in the informal Council meetings that had been held on those dates in Cyprus, Poland and Belgium respectively.

The minutes of the previous sitting were approved.

11.   Political situation in Romania (debate)

Council and Commission statements: Political situation in Romania

The President welcomed on behalf of Parliament Valeriu Stefan Zgonea, President of the Romanian Chamber of Deputies, and Dan Sova, Minister for relations with the Parliament, who had taken their places in the official gallery.

Andreas Mavroyiannis (President-in-Office of the Council) and Viviane Reding (Vice-President of the Commission) made the statements.

The following spoke: Manfred Weber, on behalf of the PPE Group, who also replied to a blue-card question by Ioan Mircea Pașcu, Hannes Swoboda, on behalf of the S&D Group, who also replied to a blue-card question by Petru Constantin Luhan, Graham Watson, on behalf of the ALDE Group, Rebecca Harms, on behalf of the Verts/ALE Group, who also replied to a blue-card question by Vasilica Viorica Dăncilă, Charalampos Angourakis, on behalf of the GUE/NGL Group, Daniël van der Stoep, Non-attached Member, Cristian Dan Preda, who also replied to a blue-card question by Ioan Enciu, Cătălin Sorin Ivan, Norica Nicolai, Judith Sargentini, Véronique Mathieu, who also replied to a blue-card question by Claudiu Ciprian Tănăsescu, Juan Fernando López Aguilar, Ulrike Lunacek, Raffaele Baldassarre, Kinga Göncz, who also replied to a blue-card question by Ildikó Gáll-Pelcz, Rui Tavares, Monica Luisa Macovei, who also replied to a blue-card question by Victor Boștinaru, Corina Crețu, Jacek Protasiewicz, Birgit Sippel, Pino Arlacchi and Graham Watson, on the conduct of the debate.

The following spoke under the ‧catch-the-eye‧ procedure: Csaba Sógor, Csaba Sándor Tabajdi, Renate Weber, Corneliu Vadim Tudor and Kinga Gál.

The following spoke: Viviane Reding.

IN THE CHAIR: Georgios PAPASTAMKOS

Vice-President

The following spoke: Andreas Mavroyiannis.

The debate closed.

12.   Proposals for a European banking union (EBU) (debate)

Oral question (O-000151/2012) by Sharon Bowles, on behalf of the ECON Committee, to the Commission: Proposals for a European banking union (EBU) (B7-0360/2012)

Sharon Bowles moved the question.

Michel Barnier (Member of the Commission) answered the question.

The following spoke: Jean-Paul Gauzès, on behalf of the PPE Group, Elisa Ferreira, on behalf of the S&D Group, Sylvie Goulard, on behalf of the ALDE Group, Sven Giegold, on behalf of the Verts/ALE Group, Ivo Strejček, on behalf of the ECR Group, Godfrey Bloom, on behalf of the EFD Group, Marisa Matias, on behalf of the GUE/NGL Group, Ewald Stadler, Non-attached Member, Marianne Thyssen, Peter Simon, Wolf Klinz, Philippe Lamberts, Kay Swinburne, who also replied to a blue-card question by Ashley Fox, Claudio Morganti, Jürgen Klute, Corien Wortmann-Kool, George Sabin Cutaș, Vicky Ford, who also replied to a blue-card question by Syed Kamall, Jean-Paul Gauzès and Sylvie Goulard on the conduct of the debate, Mario Borghezio, Nikolaos Chountis, Werner Langen, who also replied to a blue-card question by Vicky Ford, Antolín Sánchez Presedo, Tadeusz Cymański, who also replied to a blue-card question by Sławomir Witold Nitras, Pablo Zalba Bidegain, Sergio Gaetano Cofferati, Othmar Karas, Astrid Lulling and Jean-Pierre Audy.

The following spoke under the ‧catch-the-eye‧ procedure: Ildikó Gáll-Pelcz, Gunnar Hökmark, Phil Prendergast, Charalampos Angourakis, Mojca Kleva, João Ferreira, Elena Băsescu and Sławomir Witold Nitras.

The following spoke: Michel Barnier.

Motion for a resolution to wind up the debate tabled under Rule 115(5):

Sharon Bowles, on behalf of the ECON Committee, Towards a Banking Union (B7-0457/2012)

The debate closed.

Vote: minutes of 13.9.2012, item 11.17.

13.   Exclusion of certain countries from trade preferences ***I (debate)

Report on the proposal for a regulation of the European Parliament and of the Council amending Annex I to Council Regulation (EC) No 1528/2007 as regards the exclusion of a number of countries from the list of regions or states which have concluded negotiations [COM(2011)0598 - C7-0305/2011- 2011/0260(COD)] - Committee on International Trade. Rapporteur: David Martin (A7-0207/2012)

David Martin introduced the report.

IN THE CHAIR: Jacek PROTASIEWICZ

Vice-President

The following spoke: Karel De Gucht (Member of the Commission)

The following spoke: Christofer Fjellner, on behalf of the PPE Group, who also replied to a blue-card question by Syed Kamall, Bernd Lange, on behalf of the S&D Group, Niccolò Rinaldi, on behalf of the ALDE Group, Franziska Keller, on behalf of the Verts/ALE Group, Helmut Scholz, on behalf of the GUE/NGL Group, Vital Moreira, Paul Murphy, Maria Badia i Cutchet and Michael Cashman.

The following spoke under the ‧catch-the-eye‧ procedure: João Ferreira and Patrice Tirolien.

The following spoke: Karel De Gucht and David Martin.

The debate closed.

Vote: minutes of 13.9.2012, item 11.6.

14.   Intergovernmental agreements in the field of energy ***I (debate)

Report on the proposal for a decision of the European Parliament and of the Council setting up an information exchange mechanism with regard to intergovernmental agreements between Member States and third countries in the field of energy [COM(2011)0540 - C7-0235/2011- 2011/0238(COD)] - Committee on Industry, Research and Energy. Rapporteur: Krišjānis Kariņš (A7-0264/2012)

Krišjānis Kariņš introduced the report.

The following spoke: Günther Oettinger (Member of the Commission).

The following spoke: Marietta Giannakou (rapporteur for the opinion of the AFET Committee), Pilar del Castillo Vera, on behalf of the PPE Group, and Bernd Lange, on behalf of the S&D Group.

IN THE CHAIR: Rainer WIELAND

Vice-President

The following spoke: Jürgen Creutzmann, on behalf of the ALDE Group, Konrad Szymański, on behalf of the ECR Group, Niki Tzavela, on behalf of the EFD Group, Gaston Franco, András Gyürk, Silvia-Adriana Țicău, Romana Jordan, Maria Da Graça Carvalho, Bendt Bendtsen, Bogdan Kazimierz Marcinkiewicz and Alajos Mészáros.

The following spoke under the ‧catch-the-eye‧ procedure: Elena Băsescu and Niki Tzavela.

The following spoke: Günther Oettinger and Krišjānis Kariņš.

The debate closed.

Vote: minutes of 13.9.2012, item 11.7.

15.   Composition of committees and delegations

At the request of the S&D Group, Parliament ratified the following appointments:

 

BUDG Committee: Vojtěch Mynář

 

CONT Committee: Zuzana Brzobohatá

Delegation for relations with Belarus: Vojtěch Mynář to replace Richard Falbr

Delegation to the EU-Former Yugoslav Republic of Macedonia Joint Parliamentary Committee: Richard Falbr.

16.   Agricultural product quality schemes ***I (debate)

Report on the proposal for a regulation of the European Parliament and of the Council on agricultural product quality schemes [COM(2010)0733 - C7-0423/2010- 2010/0353(COD)] - Committee on Agriculture and Rural Development. Rapporteur: Iratxe García Pérez (A7-0266/2011)

Iratxe García Pérez introduced the report.

The following spoke: Dacian Cioloș (Member of the Commission).

The following spoke: Herbert Dorfmann, on behalf of the PPE Group, Paolo De Castro, on behalf of the S&D Group, Britta Reimers, on behalf of the ALDE Group, Alyn Smith, on behalf of the Verts/ALE Group, who also replied to a blue-card question by Elisabeth Köstinger, Richard Ashworth, on behalf of the ECR Group, Giancarlo Scottà, on behalf of the EFD Group, Diane Dodds, Esther Herranz García, Csaba Sándor Tabajdi, George Lyon, Hynek Fajmon, Jacek Włosowicz, Elisabeth Köstinger, Spyros Danellis, Riikka Manner, James Nicholson and Julie Girling.

The following spoke under the ‧catch-the-eye‧ procedure: Giovanni La Via, Elena Băsescu, Seán Kelly, João Ferreira, Rareș-Lucian Niculescu and Maria do Céu Patrão Neves.

The following spoke: Dacian Cioloș and Iratxe García Pérez.

The debate closed.

Vote: minutes of 13.9.2012, item 11.8.

(The sitting was suspended at 20.30 and resumed at 21.00.)

IN THE CHAIR: Alexander ALVARO

Vice-President

17.   European Social Entrepreneurship Funds ***I - European Venture Capital Funds ***I (debate)

Report on the proposal for a regulation of the European Parliament and of the Council on European Social Entrepreneurship Funds [COM(2011)0862 - C7-0489/2011- 2011/0418(COD)] - Committee on Economic and Monetary Affairs. Rapporteur: Sophie Auconie (A7-0194/2012)

Report on the proposal for a regulation of the European Parliament and of the Council on European Venture Capital Funds [COM(2011)0860 - C7-0490/2011- 2011/0417(COD)] - Committee on Economic and Monetary Affairs. Rapporteur: Philippe Lamberts (A7-0193/2012)

Sophie Auconie and Philippe Lamberts introduced the reports.

The following spoke: Karel De Gucht (Member of the Commission).

The following spoke: Pervenche Berès (rapporteur for the opinion of the EMPL Committee), Dimitar Stoyanov (rapporteur for the opinion of the JURI Committee), Danuta Maria Hübner, on behalf of the PPE Group, Saïd El Khadraoui, on behalf of the S&D Group, Olle Schmidt, on behalf of the ALDE Group, Sven Giegold, on behalf of the Verts/ALE Group, Kay Swinburne, on behalf of the ECR Group, Claudio Morganti, on behalf of the EFD Group, Marie-Christine Vergiat, on behalf of the GUE/NGL Group, Ildikó Gáll-Pelcz and Sari Essayah.

The following spoke under the ‧catch-the-eye‧ procedure: Elena Băsescu and Petru Constantin Luhan.

The following spoke: Karel De Gucht, Sophie Auconie and Philippe Lamberts.

The debate closed.

Vote: minutes of 13.9.2012, item 11.9 and minutes of 13.9.2012, item 11.10.

18.   Implementation of the bilateral safeguard clause and the stabilisation mechanism for bananas of the Trade Agreement between the EU and Colombia and Peru ***I - Implementation of the bilateral safeguard clause and the stabilisation mechanism for bananas of the Association Agreement between the EU and Central America ***I (debate)

Report on the proposal for a regulation of the European Parliament and of the Council implementing the bilateral safeguard clause and the stabilisation mechanism for bananas of the Trade Agreement between the European Union and Colombia and Peru [COM(2011)0600 - C7-0307/2011- 2011/0262(COD)] - Committee on International Trade. Rapporteur: Bernd Lange (A7-0249/2012)

Report on the proposal for a regulation of the European Parliament and of the Council implementing the bilateral safeguard clause and the stabilisation mechanism for bananas of the Agreement establishing an Association between the European Union and its Member States on the one hand, and Central America on the other [COM(2011)0599 - C7-0306/2011- 2011/0263(COD)] - Committee on International Trade. Rapporteur: Jörg Leichtfried (A7-0237/2012)

Bernd Lange and Jörg Leichtfried presented their reports.

The following spoke: Karel De Gucht (Member of the Commission).

The following spoke: Gabriel Mato Adrover (rapporteur for the opinion of the AGRI Committee), Pablo Zalba Bidegain, on behalf of the PPE Group, Gianluca Susta, on behalf of the S&D Group, Catherine Bearder, on behalf of the ALDE Group, Franziska Keller, on behalf of the Verts/ALE Group, Younous Omarjee, on behalf of the GUE/NGL Group, who also replied to a blue-card question by Jörg Leichtfried, Josefa Andrés Barea and Patrice Tirolien.

The following spoke: Karel De Gucht, Bernd Lange and Jörg Leichtfried.

The debate closed.

Vote: minutes of 13.9.2012, item 11.11 and minutes of 13.9.2012, item 11.12.

19.   Agenda of the next sitting

The agenda of the next day's sitting had been established (‧Agenda‧ OJJE 493.542).

20.   Closure of the sitting

The sitting closed at 22.30.

Klaus Welle

Secretary-General

László Surján

Vice-President


Wednesday 12 September 2012
ATTENDANCE REGISTER

The following signed:

Agnew, Albertini, Albrecht, Alfano, Alfonsi, Allam, Alvaro, Alves, Andersdotter, Anderson, Andreasen, Andrés Barea, Andrieu, Andrikienė, Angelilli, Angourakis, Antinoro, Antonescu, Antoniozzi, Arlacchi, Arsenis, Ashworth, Attard-Montalto, Auconie, Audy, Margrete Auken, Ayala Sender, Aylward, Ayuso, Bach, Badia i Cutchet, Bagó, Balčytis, Baldassarre, Balz, Bánki, Bartolozzi, Băsescu, Bastos, Bauer, Bearder, Becker, Belder, Belet, Bélier, Benarab-Attou, Bendtsen, Bennahmias, Berès, Berlato, Berlinguer, Berman, Bicep, Bielan, Bilbao Barandica, Binev, Bisky, Bizzotto, Blinkevičiūtė, Bloom, Bodu, Böge, Bokros, Bonsignore, Borghezio, Borsellino, Borys, Boștinaru, Boulland, Bové, Bowles, Brantner, Bratkowski, Brepoels, Březina, Brok, Brons, Brzobohatá, Bufton, Bullmann, Bușoi, Busuttil, Bütikofer, Buzek, Cabrnoch, Cadec, Callanan, van de Camp, Cancian, Capoulas Santos, Caronna, Carvalho, Casa, Cashman, Casini, Caspary, Castex, del Castillo Vera, Cavada, Cercas, Češková, Chatzimarkakis, Childers, Chountis, Christensen, Chrysogelos, Claeys, Clark, Cliveti, Cochet, Coelho, Cofferati, Collin-Langen, Colman, Comi, Corazza Bildt, Correa Zamora, António Fernando Correia de Campos, Silvia Costa, Costello, Cottigny, Cozzolino, Cramer, Crețu, Creutzmann, Cronberg, Crowley, Cuschieri, Cutaș, Cymański, Czarnecki, Frédéric Daerden, van Dalen, Dăncilă, Danellis, Danjean, Dantin, (The Earl of) Dartmouth, Dati, Daul, David, Davies, De Angelis, De Backer, De Castro, Dehaene, De Keyser, Delli, Delvaux, De Mita, de Sarnez, Deß, Deutsch, Deva, De Veyrac, Díaz de Mera García Consuegra, Dodds, Domenici, Donskis, Dorfmann, Droutsas, Duff, Durant, Dušek, Ehler, Ehrenhauser, Eickhout, El Khadraoui, Elles, Enciu, Engel, Engström, Eppink, Ernst, Ertug, Essayah, Estaràs Ferragut, Estrela, Evans, Fajmon, Fajon, Falbr, Farage, Färm, Feio, Ferber, Fernandes, Elisa Ferreira, João Ferreira, Fidanza, Fisas Ayxela, Fjellner, Flašíková Beňová, Flautre, Fleckenstein, Florenz, Fontana, Ford, Foster, Fox, Fraga Estévez, Franco, Mariya Gabriel, Gahler, Gál, Gallagher, Gallo, Gáll-Pelcz, Garcés Ramón, García-Hierro Caraballo, García Pérez, Gardiazábal Rubial, Gardini, Gargani, Garriga Polledo, Gauzès, Gebhardt, Geier, Gerbrandy, Geringer de Oedenberg, Giannakou, Giegold, Gierek, Girling, Glante, Glattfelder, Godmanis, Goebbels, Goerens, Gollnisch, Gomes, Göncz, Goulard, de Grandes Pascual, Gräßle, Grech, Grèze, Griesbeck, Griffin, Gróbarczyk, Groote, Grosch, Grossetête, Grzyb, Gualtieri, Guerrero Salom, Guillaume, Gurmai, Gustafsson, Gutiérrez-Cortines, Gutiérrez Prieto, Gyürk, Hadjigeorgiou, Häfner, Fiona Hall, Händel, Handzlik, Hankiss, Harbour, Harkin, Hassi, Haug, Häusling, Hedh, Helmer, Herczog, Herranz García, Hibner, Higgins, Nadja Hirsch, Hoang Ngoc, Hohlmeier, Hökmark, Hortefeux, Howitt, Danuta Maria Hübner, Hudghton, Hughes, Iacolino, Ibrisagic, Ilchev, Imbrasas, Iotova, Irigoyen Pérez, Iturgaiz Angulo, Ivan, Ivanova, Jaakonsaari, Jäätteenmäki, Jadot, Jahr, Járóka, Jazłowiecka, Jędrzejewska, Jeggle, Jensen, Jiménez-Becerril Barrio, Johansson, Joly, Jordan, Jørgensen, Juvin, Kacin, Kaczmarek, Kadenbach, Kalfin, Kalinowski, Kalniete, Kamall, Kamiński, Kammerevert, Karas, Karim, Kariņš, Kasoulides, Kastler, Kazak, Kelam, Keller, Kelly, Kiil-Nielsen, Kirilov, Kirkhope, Klaß, Kleva, Klinz, Klute, Koch, Kohlíček, Koppa, Korhola, Köstinger, Koumoutsakos, Kovatchev, Kowal, Kozlík, Kozłowski, Kožušník, Krahmer, Kratsa-Tsagaropoulou, Krehl, Kreissl-Dörfler, Kukan, Kurski, Lamassoure, Lambert, Lamberts, Lambsdorff, Lange, de Lange, Langen, La Via, Le Brun, Le Grip, Legutko, Lehne, Le Hyaric, Leichtfried, Leinen, Lepage, Jean-Marie Le Pen, Marine Le Pen, Lichtenberger, Liese, Liotard, Lisek, Lochbihler, Løkkegaard, Lope Fontagné, López Aguilar, Lösing, Lövin, Ludford, Ludvigsson, Luhan, Łukacijewska, Lulling, Lunacek, Lyon, McAvan, McCarthy, McClarkin, McGuinness, McIntyre, McMillan-Scott, Macovei, Malinov, Manders, Mănescu, Maňka, Mann, Manner, Marcinkiewicz, Marinescu, David Martin, Hans-Peter Martin, Martínez Martínez, Masip Hidalgo, Maštálka, Mastella, Matera, Mathieu, Matias, Mato Adrover, Matula, Mauro, Mayer, Mayor Oreja, Mazej Kukovič, Mazzoni, Meissner, Mélenchon, Menéndez del Valle, Merkies, Messerschmidt, Mészáros, Meyer, Louis Michel, Migalski, Mikolášik, Milana, Millán Mon, Miranda, Mirsky, Mitchell, Mölzer, Moraes, Moreira, Morganti, Morin-Chartier, Morkūnaitė-Mikulėnienė, Morvai, Motti, Mulder, Muñiz De Urquiza, Murphy, Muscardini, Mynář, Naranjo Escobar, Neuser, Neveďalová, Newton Dunn, Neynsky, Neyts-Uyttebroeck, Nicholson, Nicolai, Niculescu, Niebler, Nilsson, Nitras, Nuttall, Obermayr, Obiols, Ojuland, Olbrycht, Olejniczak, Omarjee, Oomen-Ruijten, Ortiz Vilella, Őry, Ouzký, Oviir, Pack, Padar, Paleckis, Paliadeli, Panayotov, Panzeri, Papadopoulou, Papanikolaou, Papastamkos, Pargneaux, Parvanova, Pașcu, Paška, Patrão Neves, Patriciello, Paulsen, Perello Rodriguez, Peterle, Pieper, Piotrowski, Pirillo, Pirker, Pittella, Poc, Podimata, Ponga, Posselt, Pöttering, Preda, Prendergast, Prodi, Protasiewicz, Proust, Quisthoudt-Rowohl, Ransdorf, Rapkay, Rapti, Regner, Reimers, Remek, Repo, Reul, Riera Madurell, Ries, Rinaldi, Riquet, Rivasi, Rivellini, Roatta, Rochefort, Rodust, Rohde, Roithová, Romero López, Romeva i Rueda, Ronzulli, Rosbach, Rossi, Roth-Behrendt, Rouček, Rübig, Rubiks, Rühle, Šadurskis, Saïfi, Salafranca Sánchez-Neyra, Salavrakos, Salvini, Sánchez Presedo, Sanchez-Schmid, Sârbu, Sargentini, Sartori, Sarvamaa, Saryusz-Wolski, Sassoli, Saudargas, Savisaar-Toomast, Schaake, Schaldemose, Schlyter, Olle Schmidt, Schnellhardt, Schnieber-Jastram, Scholz, Schöpflin, Schroedter, Martin Schulz, Werner Schulz, Schwab, Scicluna, Scottà, Scurria, Sedó i Alabart, Seeber, Sehnalová, Senyszyn, Serracchiani, Severin, Siekierski, Silvestris, Simon, Simpson, Sinclaire, Sippel, Siwiec, Skinner, Skrzydlewska, Skylakakis, Smith, Smolková, Sógor, Sommer, Søndergaard, Sonik, Sophocleous, Sosa Wagner, Sousa, Speroni, Stadler, Staes, Šťastný, Stavrakakis, Steinruck, Stevenson, Stihler, van der Stoep, Stolojan, Dimitar Stoyanov, Emil Stoyanov, Strejček, Striffler, Sturdy, Surján, Susta, Svensson, Swinburne, Swoboda, Szájer, Szegedi, Szymański, Tabajdi, Takkula, Tănăsescu, Tannock, Tarabella, Tarand, Tatarella, Tavares, Keith Taylor, Rebecca Taylor, Teixeira, Terho, Thein, Theocharous, Theurer, Thomas, Thomsen, Thun und Hohenstein, Thyssen, Țicău, Tirolien, Tőkés, Tomaševski, Torvalds, Tošenovský, Toussas, Trautmann, Trematerra, Triantaphyllides, Trüpel, Trzaskowski, Tsoukalas, Turmes, Turunen, Tzavela, Uggias, Ulmer, Ulvskog, Urutchev, Vadim Tudor, Vaidere, Vajgl, Vălean, Van Brempt, Vanhecke, Van Orden, Vattimo, Vaughan, Vergiat, Vergnaud, Verheyen, Vidal-Quadras, Vigenin, de Villiers, Vlasák, Vlasto, Voss, Wałęsa, Watson, Henri Weber, Manfred Weber, Renate Weber, Weidenholzer, Weiler, Weisgerber, Werthmann, Westlund, Westphal, Wieland, Wikström, Willmott, Wils, Hermann Winkler, Iuliu Winkler, Włosowicz, Wojciechowski, Wortmann-Kool, Yáñez-Barnuevo García, Yannakoudakis, Záborská, Zahradil, Zala, Zalba Bidegain, Zalewski, Zanicchi, Zanoni, Zasada, Ždanoka, Zeller, Zemke, Zéribi, Zīle, Zimmer, Zuber, Zver, Zwiefka

Observers

Antičević Marinović, Borzan, Božinović, Grubišić, Jerković, Matušić, Plenković, Radoš, Vrbat, Vuljanić


Wednesday 12 September 2012
ANNEX I

RESULTS OF VOTES

Abbreviations and symbols

+

adopted

-

rejected

lapsed

W

withdrawn

RCV (…, …, …)

roll-call vote (in favour, against, abstentions)

EV (…, …, …)

electronic vote (in favour, against, abstentions)

split

split vote

sep

separate vote

am

amendment

CA

compromise amendment

CP

corresponding part

D

deleting amendment

=

identical amendments

§

paragraph

art

article

rec

recital

MOT

motion for a resolution

JT MOT

joint motion for a resolution

SEC

secret ballot

1.   Minimum standards on the rights, support and protection of victims of crime ***I

Report: Antonyia Parvanova and Teresa Jiménez-Becerril Barrio (A7-0244/2012)

Subject

RCV etc.

Vote

RCV/EV – remarks

single vote

RCV

+

611, 9, 13

2.   Administration of certain Community tariff quotas for high-quality beef, and for pigmeat, poultrymeat, wheat and meslin, and brans, sharps and other residues ***I

Report: Vital Moreira (A7-0212/2012)

Subject

RCV etc.

Vote

RCV/EV – remarks

Vote: amended proposal

RCV

+

654, 7, 13

Vote: legislative resolution

 

Vote postponed

 

3.   Imports of olive oil and other agricultural products from Turkey as regards the delegated and implementing powers to be conferred on the Commission ***I

Report: Vital Moreira (A7-0209/2012)

Subject

RCV etc.

Vote

RCV/EV – remarks

Vote: amended proposal

RCV

+

641, 27, 11

Vote: legislative resolution

 

Vote postponed

 

4.   EC-Australia agreement on mutual recognition in relation to conformity assessment, certificates and markings ***

Recommendation: Vital Moreira (A7-0211/2012)

Subject

RCV etc.

Vote

RCV/EV – remarks

single vote

RCV

+

665, 7, 7

Requests for roll-call votes

EFD: final vote

5.   EC-New Zealand agreement on mutual recognition in relation to conformity assessment ***

Recommendation: Vital Moreira (A7-0210/2012)

Subject

RCV etc.

Vote

RCV/EV – remarks

single vote

RCV

+

669, 6, 6

Requests for roll-call votes

EFD: final vote

6.   Measures in relation to countries allowing non-sustainable fishing for the purpose of the conservation of fish stocks ***I

Report: Pat the Cope Gallagher (A7-0146/2012)

Subject

Am No

Author

RCV etc.

Vote

RCV/EV – remarks

Text as a whole – Block No 1 – compromise

17

committee

 

+

 

Block 2 – amendments by the committee responsible

1-16

committee

 

 

Vote: amended proposal

 

+

 

Vote: legislative resolution

RCV

+

659, 11, 7

7.   Common organisation of the markets in fishery and aquaculture products ***I

Report: Struan Stevenson (A7-0217/2012)

Subject

Am No

Author

RCV etc.

Vote

RCV/EV – remarks

Amendments by the committee responsible – block vote

1-6

8-9

11-32

34-39

44

46-47

49

52-63

65-70

72-85

87-97

100-101

103-104

106-108

110-113

116-117

120

122

124-127

129

131-133

135-141

143-150

committee

 

+

 

Amendments by the committee responsible – separate vote

7

committee

sep

+

 

13

committee

sep

+

 

33

committee

split

 

 

1

+

 

2

+

 

40

committee

sep/EV

-

328, 344, 9

41

committee

split

 

 

1

+

 

2/EV

-

268, 404, 4

42

committee

split

 

 

1

+

 

2/EV

-

313, 351, 11

43

committee

split

 

 

1

+

 

2/EV

+

416, 247, 12

45

committee

sep/EV

-

284, 376, 13

48

committee

sep

+

 

50

committee

sep

-

 

64

committee

sep

+

 

71

committee

sep/EV

+

389, 274, 7

86

committee

sep

-

 

98

committee

sep

+

 

99

committee

sep/EV

+

379, 290, 7

102

committee

sep

+

 

109

committee

sep

+

 

114

committee

split

 

 

1

+

 

2

-

 

119

committee

sep

+

 

121

committee

sep

+

 

130

committee

sep

+

 

134

committee

sep

+

 

142

committee

sep

+

 

Article 3, after § 1

155

GUE/NGL

 

-

 

Article 8, après le point f

159

GUE/NGL

 

-

 

Article 10, § 1, point a

151

S&D

 

+

 

51

committee

 

 

Article 35, § 1, introduction

160

GUE/NGL

 

-

 

105

committee

 

+

 

Article 36, § 3, after point d

161

GUE/NGL

 

-

 

Article 38, after § 1

162

GUE/NGL

 

-

 

Chapter 2, after section VI

163

GUE/NGL

 

-

 

Article 39, after § 3

164

GUE/NGL

RCV

-

46, 610, 14

Article 40(3)

115

committee

 

-

 

166

PPE

EV

-

285, 386, 4

Article 42, § 1, point b

167

Verts/ALE

EV

+

336, 315, 14

Article 42, § 1, point e

118

committee

 

+

 

152

S&D

 

-

 

Article 42, § 1, after point d

153

S&D

RCV

-

283, 385, 7

Article 44, § 1, point a

128

committee

 

+

 

154

S&D

 

-

 

After Article 45

168

Verts/ALE

 

-

 

123

committee

 

+

 

After recital 10

10

committee

 

-

 

165

PPE

EV

+

349, 303, 13

Vote: amended proposal

 

+

 

Vote: legislative resolution

RCV

+

620, 27, 27

Requests for roll-call votes

S&D: Amendment 153

Requests for separate votes

ECR: Amendments 40, 41, 130

S&D: Amendments 40, 48, 50, 71, 119, 121, 134

Verts/ALE: Amendments 7, 13, 43, 45, 50, 64, 86, 98, 99, 102, 109, 119, 121, 142

Requests for split votes

S&D:

Amendment 41

First part

:

Text as a whole excluding the word ‘shall’

Second part

:

those words

Amendment 42

First part

:

Text as a whole excluding the words ‘in a manner … of fishing activities’

Second part

:

those words

Amendment 43

First part

:

Text as a whole excluding the words ‘and assisting their members to avoid and minimise’

Second part

:

those words

Amendment 114

First part

:

Text as a whole excluding the deletion of the words ‘for human consumption’

Second part

:

Deletion of those words

Verts/ALE:

Amendment 33

First part

:

Text as a whole excluding the word ‘substantial’

Second part

:

that word

Miscellaneous

The GUE/NGL Group had withdrawn its Amendments 156, 157 et 158.

8.   Annual report from the Council to the European Parliament on the Common Foreign and Security Policy

Report: Elmar Brok (A7-0252/2012)

Subject

Am No

Author

RCV etc.

Vote

RCV/EV – remarks

After § 1

11

GUE/NGL

 

-

 

§ 3

1

PPE

 

+

 

After § 5

12

GUE/NGL

 

-

 

§ 9

2

PPE

 

+

amended orally

After § 14

13

GUE/NGL

 

-

 

§ 15

§

Original text

split

 

 

1

+

 

2

+

 

After § 33

14

GUE/NGL

 

-

 

§ 37

3

PPE

split

 

amended orally

1

+

 

2

+

 

15

GUE/NGL

 

-

 

After § 44

16

GUE/NGL

EV

-

229, 413, 17

§ 45

4

PPE

 

+

amended orally

§ 46

5

PPE

EV

+

533, 116, 13

§ 47

6

PPE

 

+

amended orally

After § 48

17

GUE/NGL

 

-

 

§ 52

7

PPE

 

+

amended orally

After § 58

23

Verts/ALE

 

+

 

§ 61

8

PPE

 

+

 

After § 69

18

GUE/NGL

 

-

 

After § 71

19

GUE/NGL

 

-

 

§ 74

§

Original text

split

 

 

1

+

 

2

+

 

§ 75

§

Original text

split

 

 

1

+

 

2

+

 

§ 76

§

Original text

sep

+

 

After § 78

9

PPE

 

+

amended orally

§ 79

24

Verts/ALE

split

 

 

1

+

 

2

+

 

§ 80

25

Verts/ALE

 

-

 

§ 81

§

Original text

sep

+

 

§ 84

26

Verts/ALE

 

-

 

§

Original text

 

+

amended orally

§ 85

10

PPE

 

+

 

After § 85

27

Verts/ALE

 

-

 

§ 93

22

Verts/ALE

EV

+

318, 271, 68

§ 104

28

Verts/ALE

 

-

 

After § 104

20

GUE/NGL

 

-

 

§ 111

29

Verts/ALE

 

+

 

§ 112

§

Original text

split

 

 

1

+

 

2

+

 

3

+

 

§ 113

30

Verts/ALE

 

+

 

§ 114

31

Verts/ALE

 

+

 

§ 117

32

Verts/ALE

RCV

-

293, 364, 11

§ 119

§

Original text

sep

+

 

§ 120

§

Original text

sep

+

 

§ 121

§

Original text

sep

+

 

After § 122

21

GUE/NGL

 

-

 

Vote: resolution (text as a whole)

RCV

+

511, 73, 78

Requests for roll-call votes

PPE: Amendment 32

Requests for separate votes

Verts/ALE: §§ 76, 81, 119, 120, 121

Requests for split votes

Verts/ALE:

§ 74

First part

:

‘Believes that the … transatlantic security link’

Second part

:

‘points out that … the transatlantic link’

§ 75

First part

:

‘Calls for the … adequate financial resources’

Second part

:

‘expresses deep concern … UK’s Falkland Islands’

S&D, ALDE:

Amendment 3

First part

:

‘welcomes … reinforced’

Second part

:

‘stresses … Protocol’

EFD:

§ 15

First part

:

Text as a whole excluding the words ‘notes, in particular … of the CSDP’

Second part

:

those words

ALDE:

Amendment 24

First part

:

‘notes the significant … building in Mercosur’

Second part

:

‘and Unasur’

Verts/ALE, EFD

§ 112

First part

:

Text as a whole excluding the words ‘greater pooling and sharing of key military capabilities’

Second part

:

‘greater pooling and sharing of key military capabilities’ without the word ‘key’

Third part

:

the word ‘key’

Miscellaneous

Mr Brok moved the following oral amendments:

Amendment 2

‘Underlines the role of political leadership expected of the VP/HR in ensuring the unity, coordination, consistency, credibility and effectiveness of action by the Union; calls on the VP/HR to use to the full and in a timely manner her powers to initiate, conduct and ensure compliance with the CFSP, involving Parliament’s relevant bodies fully in that endeavour; welcomes the important lead role, on behalf of the international community, played under difficult circumstances by the VP/HR in the negotiations with Iran; takes into account the important historical relationship between European and Iranian peoples; calls for leadership in enhancing the Union’s role in support of the European Neighbourhood, in light of the Arab Spring, particularly the democratic transition processes in the Southern Mediterranean, including through the new European Endowment for Democracy, as well as in the stalled Middle East peace process;’

Amendment 3

‘Welcomes the Commission’s positive agenda for EU-Turkey relations; is concerned about the situation in a number of areas, notably as regards freedom of expression, the rule of law, women’s rights in Turkey, the slow progress towards a new civilian constitution and, in addition, the polarisation of Turkish society; encourages Turkey to speed up the reform process; points out that Turkey is not only a candidate country but also an important strategic partner and NATO ally; calls, therefore, for the existing political dialogue with Turkey on foreign policy choices and objectives of mutual interest to be reinforced; stresses the importance of encouraging Turkey to pursue its foreign policy in a framework of good neighbourly relations, close dialogue and coordination with the European Union in order to create valuable synergies and reinforce the potential for a positive impact, particularly regarding the support for the reform process in the Arab world; hopes that the conditions will improve for the opening of further chapters in the membership negotiations (e.g. ratification and implementation of the Ankara Protocol);’

Amendment 4

‘Supports the Council’s twin-track approach aimed at finding a diplomatic solution as the only viable approach to the Iranian nuclear issue; reminds that the sanctions are not an end in themselves; urges the EU3+3 and Iran to continue to participate at the negotiating table and calls on the negotiators to forge an agreement; reminds that, in accordance with a central tenet of the NPT, Iran has the right to enrich uranium for peaceful purposes and to receive technical assistance for the same objective; is concerned that military action might happen and calls for all sides to work for a peaceful resolution and urges Iran to respect the Non-Proliferation Treaty and the UN resolutions and to cooperate fully with the IAEA;’

Amendment 6

‘Calls, therefore for a sustained and persistent effort by the VP/HR and the Council to demand strongly that Iran respect human rights; stresses the need for EU policy towards Iran to express solidarity with all those resisting repression and fighting for basic freedoms and democracy; insists that an EU presence on the ground could ensure that the Member States, as well as the EU, are properly evaluating the evolution in every field and are communicating with the Iranian authorities; considers that the opening of an EU delegation in Tehran could take place at an appropriate moment in the development of EU-Iranian relations ;’

Amendment 7

‘Calls for stronger engagement of the EU, in cooperation with regional partners, in the resolution of the ‘frozen conflicts’ taking place on the territories of the Eastern Partnership countries, in particular breaking the deadlock on South Ossetia and Abkhazia, and on the Nagorno-Karabakh conflict and playing a full role in support of any ensuing peace agreement; believes that the Transnistrian question could be a good test-case for the good will of the regional partners;’

Amendment 9

‘Calls for further development of triangular cooperation with the Americas on matters of mutual interest, with a view to moving towards a Euro-Atlantic area comprising the EU, the US, Canada and Latin America;’

§ 84

‘Notes that the joint Africa-EU Strategy and its 8 sectors have initially focused on the African Union (AU) and on technical support for institutional capacity building and policies across the range of peace and security, human rights, democracy promotion, the rule of law and achieving the Millennium Development Goals (MDGs); recalls that, whilst such a comprehensive approach remains valid, the coherence and effectiveness of the strategy have been reduced by the existence of overlapping agreements with multiple partners and the lack of a specific budget for its implementation; in addition there is a pressing need to move beyond institutional capacity building at continental level towards developing a political partnership for peace, security and socio-economic development at regional and sub-regional level; calls for an extension of such political partnerships to include the Regional Economic Communities, not only as a strategy for strengthening the African Union, but also as a means of deepening the EU-Africa partnership at regional and sub-regional level, thus addressing the political, security and economic interests of African and European citizens; deplores the setbacks that coup d’états, such as those occurred in Mali and Guinea Bissau, triggered in view of the democratic principles and goals advanced by the AU, the EU and the UN; calls for the urgent re-establishment of constitutional order in those countries;’

9.   Conservation and sustainable exploitation of fisheries resources

Report: Carl Haglund (A7-0225/2012)

Subject

Am No

Author

RCV etc.

Vote

RCV/EV – remarks

§ 4

§

Original text

sep/EV

+

399, 228, 31

§ 9

§

Original text

split

 

 

1

+

 

2

+

 

3

+

 

4

+

 

§ 13

§

Original text

sep/EV

+

385, 243, 33

§ 14

§

Original text

split

 

 

1

+

 

2

+

 

§ 18

§

Original text

RCV

+

561, 102, 2

§ 19

§

Original text

RCV

+

387, 250, 22

§ 23

§

Original text

sep/EV

-

320, 326, 3

Recital E

§

Original text

sep/EV

+

377, 241, 33

Vote: resolution (text as a whole)

 

+

 

Requests for roll-call votes

Verts/ALE: §§ 18, 19

Requests for separate votes

PPE: §§ 4, 9

Verts/ALE: §§ 13, 23, recital E

Requests for split votes

Verts/ALE:

§ 14

First part

:

Text as a whole excluding the words ‘both’ and ‘and its actual fishing effort’

Second part

:

those words

S&D, Verts/ALE

§ 9

First part

:

Text as a whole excluding the words ‘gradually’, ‘form part of management plans’, ‘and not relate to different fish stocks’

Second part

:

‘gradually’

Third part

:

‘form part of management plans’

Fourth part

:

‘and not relate to different fish stocks’

10.   Reform of the Common Fisheries Policy

Report: Nikolaos Salavrakos (A7-0253/2012)

Subject

Am No

Author

RCV etc.

Vote

RCV/EV – remarks

§ 1

§

Original text

sep

+

 

§ 3

§

Original text

split

 

 

1

+

 

2

+

 

§ 5

§

Original text

split

 

 

1

+

 

2

+

 

§ 6

§

Original text

split

 

 

1

+

 

2

+

 

§ 9

2

> 40 Members

RCV

+

311, 306, 15

§

Original text

RCV

 

§ 15

§

Original text

split

 

 

1

+

 

2

+

 

After § 18

1

rapporteur

EV

+

390, 243, 7

§ 24

§

Original text

sep

+

 

§ 31

§

Original text

split

 

 

1

+

 

2

-

 

§ 32

§

Original text

split

 

 

1

+

 

2

+

 

§ 33

§

Original text

sep

+

 

§ 35

§

Original text

split

 

 

1/RCV

+

629, 18, 8

2/RCV

+

594, 40, 7

§ 42

§

Original text

split

 

 

1

+

 

2

+

 

§ 58

§

Original text

split

 

 

1/RCV

+

366, 281, 2

2/RCV

-

262, 363, 23

§ 59

§

Original text

sep

+

 

Recital E

§

Original text

split

 

 

1

+

 

2

-

 

Vote: resolution (text as a whole)

RCV

+

461, 131, 42

Requests for roll-call votes

ALDE: paragraphs 9 and 58, and final vote

Requests for separate votes

EFD: §§ 33, 58, 59

ALDE: §§ 33, 59

Verts/ALE: §§ 1, 3, 24, 58, recital E

Requests for split votes

PPE:

§ 58

First part

:

Text as a whole excluding the words ‘the renewal’

Second part

:

those words

EFD:

§ 3

First part

:

‘Stresses that any … and balanced approach’

Second part

:

‘which is incompatible … definition of priorities’

§ 31

First part

:

‘Notes that the … to be increased’

Second part

:

‘by raising the maximum permissible co-financing rate to at least 75 %’

EFD, ALDE:

Recital E

First part

:

Text as a whole excluding the word ‘biological’

Second part

:

that word

ALDE:

§ 5

First part

:

‘Recognises that fishing … fisheries policy’

Second part

:

‘and that historical … must be maintained’

Verts/ALE, ALDE:

§ 6

First part

:

‘Believes that … interested bodies’

Second part

:

‘notes that … inside the EU’

Verts/ALE

§ 15

First part

:

Text as a whole excluding the word ‘gradual’

Second part

:

that word

§ 32

First part

:

Text as a whole excluding the words ‘both’ and ‘and actual fishing effort’

Second part

:

those words

§ 35

First part

:

‘Believes that priority … environmentally responsible way’

Second part

:

‘points out that … capacity wherever necessary’

§ 42

First part

:

‘Considers that the … and European requirements’

Second part

:

‘calls on the … small-scale fisheries’

Miscellaneous

Amendment 2 was tabled by Werner Kuhn and others.


Wednesday 12 September 2012
ANNEX II

RESULT OF ROLL-CALL VOTES

1.   A7-0244/2012 – Antonyia Parvanova/Teresa Jiménez-Becerril Barrio – Single vote

In favour: 611

ALDE: Alfano, Alvaro, Aylward, Bearder, Bennahmias, Bowles, Bușoi, Chatzimarkakis, Creutzmann, Crowley, Davies, De Backer, Donskis, Duff, Gallagher, Gerbrandy, Godmanis, Goerens, Goulard, Griesbeck, Hall, Harkin, Hirsch, Jensen, Johansson, Jäätteenmäki, Kacin, Kazak, Klinz, Kozlík, Krahmer, Lambsdorff, Lepage, Ludford, Lyon, Løkkegaard, Manders, Manner, McMillan-Scott, Michel, Mulder, Mănescu, Newton Dunn, Neyts-Uyttebroeck, Nicolai, Ojuland, Oviir, Panayotov, Parvanova, Paulsen, Reimers, Ries, Rinaldi, Rochefort, Rohde, Savisaar-Toomast, Schaake, Schmidt, Skylakakis, Takkula, Taylor Rebecca, Thein, Theurer, Torvalds, Uggias, Vajgl, Vattimo, Verhofstadt, Vălean, Watson, Weber Renate, Werthmann, Wikström, Zanoni, de Sarnez

ECR: Ashworth, Bielan, Bokros, Callanan, Deva, Eppink, Foster, Fox, Girling, Gróbarczyk, Hannan, Harbour, Kamall, Kamiński, Karim, Kirkhope, Kowal, Kožušník, Legutko, McClarkin, McIntyre, Migalski, Nicholson, Ouzký, Piotrowski, Rosbach, Stevenson, Strejček, Sturdy, Swinburne, Szymański, Tannock, Tomaševski, Tošenovský, Van Orden, Wojciechowski, Yannakoudakis, Zahradil, Zīle, Češková

EFD: Allam, Belder, Borghezio, Fontana, Kurski, Messerschmidt, Morganti, Paška, Rossi, Salvini, Scottà, Speroni, Terho, Vanhecke

GUE/NGL: Bisky, Chountis, Ernst, Ferreira João, Hadjigeorgiou, Händel, Klute, Le Hyaric, Lösing, Matias, Maštálka, Meyer, Murphy, Ransdorf, Remek, Sousa, Triantaphyllides, Vergiat, Wils, Zimmer

NI: Binev, Dodds, Ehrenhauser, Gollnisch, Le Pen Jean-Marie, Le Pen Marine, Martin Hans-Peter, Morvai, Severin, Sosa Wagner, Stadler, Stoyanov Dimitar, Szegedi, Vadim Tudor

PPE: Albertini, Andrikienė, Angelilli, Antinoro, Antonescu, Antoniozzi, Audy, Ayuso, Bach, Bagó, Baldassarre, Bartolozzi, Bastos, Bauer, Becker, Belet, Bendtsen, Berlato, Bodu, Bonsignore, Borys, Boulland, Bratkowski, Busuttil, Buzek, Bánki, Böge, Băsescu, Březina, Cancian, Carvalho, Casini, Caspary, Cavada, Coelho, Comi, Corazza Bildt, Correa Zamora, Danjean, Dantin, Dati, Daul, De Mita, De Veyrac, Dehaene, Delvaux, Deutsch, Deß, Díaz de Mera García Consuegra, Engel, Essayah, Estaràs Ferragut, Feio, Ferber, Fernandes, Fidanza, Fisas Ayxela, Fjellner, Florenz, Fraga Estévez, Franco, Gabriel, Gahler, Gallo, Gardini, Gargani, Gauzès, Giannakou, Glattfelder, Grosch, Grossetête, Grzyb, Gräßle, Gyürk, Gál, Gáll-Pelcz, Handzlik, Hankiss, Herranz García, Hibner, Higgins, Hortefeux, Hökmark, Hübner, Iacolino, Ibrisagic, Iturgaiz Angulo, Ivanova, Jahr, Jazłowiecka, Jeggle, Jiménez-Becerril Barrio, Jordan, Juvin, Járóka, Jędrzejewska, Kaczmarek, Kalinowski, Kalniete, Karas, Kariņš, Kasoulides, Kastler, Kelam, Kelly, Klaß, Koch, Korhola, Koumoutsakos, Kovatchev, Kozłowski, Kratsa-Tsagaropoulou, Kukan, Köstinger, La Via, Langen, Lehne, Liese, Lisek, Lope Fontagné, Luhan, Lulling, Macovei, Malinov, Mann, Marcinkiewicz, Marinescu, Mastella, Matera, Mathieu, Mato Adrover, Matula, Mauro, Mayer, Mayor Oreja, Mazej Kukovič, Mazzoni, McGuinness, Mikolášik, Millán Mon, Mitchell, Morin-Chartier, Morkūnaitė-Mikulėnienė, Motti, Muscardini, Mészáros, Naranjo Escobar, Neynsky, Niculescu, Niebler, Nitras, Olbrycht, Oomen-Ruijten, Ortiz Vilella, Pack, Papanikolaou, Papastamkos, Patriciello, Patrão Neves, Peterle, Pieper, Pirker, Posselt, Preda, Protasiewicz, Proust, Pöttering, Quisthoudt-Rowohl, Reul, Riquet, Rivellini, Roatta, Roithová, Ronzulli, Rübig, Sanchez-Schmid, Sartori, Sarvamaa, Saudargas, Saïfi, Schnellhardt, Schnieber-Jastram, Schwab, Schöpflin, Scurria, Sedó i Alabart, Seeber, Silvestris, Skrzydlewska, Sommer, Sonik, Stolojan, Stoyanov Emil, Surján, Svensson, Szájer, Sógor, Tatarella, Theocharous, Thun und Hohenstein, Thyssen, Trzaskowski, Tsoukalas, Tőkés, Ulmer, Urutchev, Vaidere, Verheyen, Vidal-Quadras, Vlasto, Voss, Wałęsa, Weisgerber, Wieland, Winkler Iuliu, Winkler Hermann, Wortmann-Kool, Zalba Bidegain, Zalewski, Zanicchi, Zasada, Zeller, Zver, Zwiefka, Záborská, de Grandes Pascual, de Lange, del Castillo Vera, van de Camp, Łukacijewska, Őry, Šadurskis, Šťastný

S&D: Andrieu, Arlacchi, Arsenis, Attard-Montalto, Ayala Sender, Badia i Cutchet, Balčytis, Berlinguer, Berman, Berès, Blinkevičiūtė, Borsellino, Boștinaru, Brzobohatá, Bullmann, Capoulas Santos, Caronna, Cashman, Castex, Cercas, Christensen, Cliveti, Cofferati, Costa, Costello, Cottigny, Cozzolino, Crețu, Cuschieri, Cutaș, Daerden, Danellis, De Angelis, De Castro, De Keyser, Domenici, Droutsas, Dušek, Dăncilă, El Khadraoui, Enciu, Ertug, Estrela, Fajon, Falbr, Ferreira Elisa, Flašíková Beňová, Färm, Garcés Ramón, García Pérez, García-Hierro Caraballo, Gardiazábal Rubial, Gebhardt, Geier, Geringer de Oedenberg, Gierek, Glante, Goebbels, Gomes, Grech, Groote, Gualtieri, Guerrero Salom, Guillaume, Gurmai, Göncz, Haug, Hedh, Herczog, Hoang Ngoc, Howitt, Hughes, Iotova, Irigoyen Pérez, Ivan, Jaakonsaari, Jørgensen, Kadenbach, Kalfin, Kammerevert, Kirilov, Kleva, Koppa, Krehl, Kreissl-Dörfler, Lange, Leichtfried, Leinen, Ludvigsson, López Aguilar, Martin David, Martínez Martínez, Masip Hidalgo, Maňka, McAvan, McCarthy, Menéndez del Valle, Mirsky, Moraes, Moreira, Muñiz De Urquiza, Neuser, Neveďalová, Nilsson, Olejniczak, Padar, Paleckis, Paliadeli, Panzeri, Papadopoulou, Pargneaux, Pașcu, Perello Rodriguez, Pirillo, Pittella, Poc, Podimata, Prendergast, Prodi, Rapkay, Rapti, Regner, Riera Madurell, Rodust, Romero López, Roth-Behrendt, Rouček, Sassoli, Schaldemose, Scicluna, Sehnalová, Senyszyn, Serracchiani, Simon, Simpson, Sippel, Siwiec, Skinner, Smolková, Sophocleous, Stavrakakis, Steinruck, Stihler, Susta, Swoboda, Sánchez Presedo, Sârbu, Tabajdi, Tarabella, Thomas, Tirolien, Trautmann, Tănăsescu, Ulvskog, Van Brempt, Vaughan, Vigenin, Weidenholzer, Weiler, Westlund, Westphal, Willmott, Yáñez-Barnuevo García, Zala, Zemke, Țicău

Verts/ALE: Albrecht, Andersdotter, Auken, Benarab-Attou, Bicep, Bové, Brantner, Brepoels, Bélier, Chrysogelos, Cronberg, Delli, Durant, Eickhout, Engström, Evans, Flautre, Giegold, Grèze, Hassi, Hudghton, Häfner, Häusling, Jadot, Joly, Keller, Kiil-Nielsen, Lambert, Lamberts, Lichtenberger, Lochbihler, Lunacek, Lövin, Miranda, Rivasi, Romeva i Rueda, Rühle, Sargentini, Schlyter, Schroedter, Schulz Werner, Smith, Staes, Tarand, Tavares, Taylor Keith, Trüpel, Turunen, Ždanoka

Against: 9

EFD: (The Earl of) Dartmouth, Agnew, Andreasen, Bufton, Helmer, Nuttall

GUE/NGL: Mélenchon

NI: Brons, Griffin

Abstention: 13

EFD: Imbrasas, de Villiers

GUE/NGL: Anderson, Angourakis, Gustafsson, Liotard, Søndergaard, Toussas, Zuber

NI: Claeys, Colman, Obermayr, Sinclaire

Corrections to votes and voting intentions

In favour : Nuno Teixeira, Britta Thomsen

Abstention : João Ferreira

2.   A7-0212/2012 – Vital Moreira – Single vote

In favour: 654

ALDE: Alfano, Alvaro, Aylward, Bearder, Bennahmias, Bilbao Barandica, Bowles, Bușoi, Chatzimarkakis, Creutzmann, Crowley, Davies, De Backer, Donskis, Duff, Gallagher, Gerbrandy, Godmanis, Goerens, Goulard, Griesbeck, Hall, Harkin, Hirsch, Ilchev, Jensen, Johansson, Jäätteenmäki, Kacin, Kazak, Klinz, Kozlík, Krahmer, Lambsdorff, Lepage, Ludford, Lyon, Løkkegaard, Manders, Manner, McMillan-Scott, Meissner, Michel, Mulder, Mănescu, Newton Dunn, Neyts-Uyttebroeck, Nicolai, Ojuland, Oviir, Panayotov, Parvanova, Paulsen, Reimers, Ries, Rinaldi, Rochefort, Rohde, Savisaar-Toomast, Schaake, Schmidt, Skylakakis, Takkula, Taylor Rebecca, Thein, Theurer, Torvalds, Uggias, Vajgl, Vattimo, Verhofstadt, Vălean, Watson, Weber Renate, Werthmann, Zanoni, de Sarnez

ECR: Ashworth, Bielan, Bokros, Cabrnoch, Callanan, Deva, Eppink, Fajmon, Ford, Foster, Fox, Girling, Gróbarczyk, Hannan, Harbour, Kamall, Kamiński, Karim, Kirkhope, Kowal, Kožušník, Legutko, McClarkin, McIntyre, Migalski, Nicholson, Ouzký, Piotrowski, Rosbach, Stevenson, Strejček, Sturdy, Swinburne, Szymański, Tannock, Tomaševski, Tošenovský, Van Orden, Vlasák, Wojciechowski, Yannakoudakis, Zahradil, Zīle, Češková

EFD: Belder, Bizzotto, Borghezio, Cymański, Fontana, Imbrasas, Kurski, Messerschmidt, Morganti, Paška, Rossi, Salavrakos, Salvini, Scottà, Speroni, Terho, Tzavela, Vanhecke, Włosowicz

GUE/NGL: Anderson, Bisky, Chountis, Ernst, Gustafsson, Hadjigeorgiou, Händel, Klute, Kohlíček, Le Hyaric, Liotard, Lösing, Matias, Maštálka, Meyer, Murphy, Mélenchon, Omarjee, Ransdorf, Remek, Rubiks, Scholz, Sousa, Søndergaard, Triantaphyllides, Vergiat, Wils

NI: Binev, Brons, Claeys, Dodds, Ehrenhauser, Gollnisch, Griffin, Martin Hans-Peter, Morvai, Obermayr, Severin, Sosa Wagner, Stadler, Szegedi, Vadim Tudor, van der Stoep

PPE: Albertini, Andrikienė, Angelilli, Antinoro, Antonescu, Antoniozzi, Audy, Ayuso, Bach, Bagó, Baldassarre, Balz, Bartolozzi, Bastos, Bauer, Becker, Belet, Bendtsen, Berlato, Bodu, Bonsignore, Borys, Boulland, Bratkowski, Brok, Busuttil, Buzek, Bánki, Böge, Băsescu, Březina, Cancian, Carvalho, Casini, Caspary, Cavada, Coelho, Collin-Langen, Comi, Corazza Bildt, Correa Zamora, Danjean, Dantin, Dati, Daul, De Mita, De Veyrac, Dehaene, Delvaux, Deutsch, Deß, Dorfmann, Díaz de Mera García Consuegra, Ehler, Engel, Essayah, Estaràs Ferragut, Feio, Ferber, Fernandes, Fidanza, Fisas Ayxela, Fjellner, Florenz, Fraga Estévez, Franco, Gabriel, Gahler, Gallo, Gardini, Gargani, Garriga Polledo, Gauzès, Giannakou, Glattfelder, Grosch, Grossetête, Grzyb, Gräßle, Gyürk, Gál, Gáll-Pelcz, Handzlik, Hankiss, Herranz García, Hibner, Higgins, Hohlmeier, Hortefeux, Hökmark, Hübner, Iacolino, Ibrisagic, Iturgaiz Angulo, Ivanova, Jahr, Jazłowiecka, Jeggle, Jiménez-Becerril Barrio, Jordan, Juvin, Járóka, Jędrzejewska, Kaczmarek, Kalinowski, Kalniete, Karas, Kariņš, Kasoulides, Kastler, Kelam, Kelly, Klaß, Koch, Korhola, Koumoutsakos, Kovatchev, Kozłowski, Kratsa-Tsagaropoulou, Kukan, Köstinger, La Via, Lamassoure, Langen, Le Brun, Lehne, Liese, Lisek, Lope Fontagné, Luhan, Lulling, Macovei, Malinov, Mann, Marcinkiewicz, Marinescu, Mastella, Matera, Mathieu, Mato Adrover, Matula, Mauro, Mayer, Mayor Oreja, Mazej Kukovič, Mazzoni, McGuinness, Mikolášik, Millán Mon, Mitchell, Morin-Chartier, Morkūnaitė-Mikulėnienė, Motti, Muscardini, Mészáros, Naranjo Escobar, Neynsky, Niculescu, Niebler, Nitras, Olbrycht, Oomen-Ruijten, Ortiz Vilella, Pack, Papanikolaou, Papastamkos, Patriciello, Patrão Neves, Peterle, Pieper, Pirker, Posselt, Preda, Protasiewicz, Proust, Pöttering, Quisthoudt-Rowohl, Reul, Riquet, Rivellini, Roatta, Roithová, Ronzulli, Rübig, Sanchez-Schmid, Sartori, Sarvamaa, Saryusz-Wolski, Saudargas, Saïfi, Schnellhardt, Schnieber-Jastram, Schwab, Schöpflin, Scurria, Sedó i Alabart, Seeber, Silvestris, Skrzydlewska, Sommer, Sonik, Stolojan, Stoyanov Emil, Surján, Svensson, Szájer, Sógor, Tatarella, Teixeira, Theocharous, Thun und Hohenstein, Thyssen, Trzaskowski, Tsoukalas, Tőkés, Ulmer, Urutchev, Vaidere, Verheyen, Vidal-Quadras, Vlasto, Voss, Wałęsa, Weber Manfred, Weisgerber, Wieland, Winkler Iuliu, Winkler Hermann, Wortmann-Kool, Zalba Bidegain, Zalewski, Zanicchi, Zasada, Zeller, Zver, Zwiefka, Záborská, de Grandes Pascual, de Lange, del Castillo Vera, van de Camp, Łukacijewska, Őry, Šadurskis, Šťastný

S&D: Alves, Andrieu, Andrés Barea, Arlacchi, Arsenis, Attard-Montalto, Ayala Sender, Badia i Cutchet, Balčytis, Berlinguer, Berman, Berès, Blinkevičiūtė, Borsellino, Boștinaru, Brzobohatá, Bullmann, Capoulas Santos, Caronna, Cashman, Cercas, Christensen, Cliveti, Cofferati, Correia de Campos, Costa, Costello, Cottigny, Cozzolino, Crețu, Cuschieri, Cutaș, Daerden, Danellis, De Angelis, De Castro, De Keyser, Domenici, Droutsas, Dušek, Dăncilă, El Khadraoui, Ertug, Estrela, Fajon, Falbr, Ferreira Elisa, Flašíková Beňová, Fleckenstein, Färm, Garcés Ramón, García Pérez, García-Hierro Caraballo, Gardiazábal Rubial, Gebhardt, Geier, Geringer de Oedenberg, Gierek, Glante, Goebbels, Gomes, Grech, Groote, Gualtieri, Guerrero Salom, Guillaume, Gurmai, Gutiérrez Prieto, Göncz, Haug, Hedh, Herczog, Hoang Ngoc, Howitt, Hughes, Iotova, Irigoyen Pérez, Ivan, Jaakonsaari, Jørgensen, Kadenbach, Kalfin, Kammerevert, Kirilov, Kleva, Koppa, Krehl, Kreissl-Dörfler, Lange, Leichtfried, Leinen, Ludvigsson, López Aguilar, Martin David, Martínez Martínez, Masip Hidalgo, Maňka, McAvan, McCarthy, Menéndez del Valle, Milana, Mirsky, Moraes, Moreira, Muñiz De Urquiza, Neuser, Neveďalová, Nilsson, Obiols, Olejniczak, Padar, Paleckis, Paliadeli, Panzeri, Papadopoulou, Pargneaux, Pașcu, Perello Rodriguez, Pirillo, Pittella, Poc, Podimata, Prendergast, Prodi, Rapkay, Rapti, Regner, Repo, Riera Madurell, Rodust, Romero López, Roth-Behrendt, Rouček, Sassoli, Schaldemose, Scicluna, Sehnalová, Senyszyn, Serracchiani, Simon, Simpson, Sippel, Siwiec, Skinner, Smolková, Sophocleous, Stavrakakis, Steinruck, Stihler, Susta, Sánchez Presedo, Sârbu, Tabajdi, Tarabella, Thomas, Thomsen, Tirolien, Trautmann, Tănăsescu, Ulvskog, Van Brempt, Vaughan, Vigenin, Weidenholzer, Weiler, Westlund, Westphal, Willmott, Yáñez-Barnuevo García, Zala, Zemke, Țicău

Verts/ALE: Albrecht, Alfonsi, Andersdotter, Auken, Benarab-Attou, Bicep, Brantner, Brepoels, Bélier, Chrysogelos, Cochet, Cohn-Bendit, Cramer, Cronberg, Delli, Durant, Eickhout, Engström, Evans, Flautre, Giegold, Grèze, Harms, Hassi, Hudghton, Häfner, Häusling, Jadot, Joly, Keller, Kiil-Nielsen, Lambert, Lamberts, Lichtenberger, Lochbihler, Lunacek, Lövin, Miranda, Rivasi, Romeva i Rueda, Rühle, Sargentini, Schlyter, Schroedter, Smith, Staes, Tarand, Tavares, Taylor Keith, Trüpel, Turmes, Turunen, Zéribi, Ždanoka

Against: 7

EFD: Allam, de Villiers

NI: Colman, Le Pen Jean-Marie, Le Pen Marine, Sinclaire, Stoyanov Dimitar

Abstention: 13

EFD: (The Earl of) Dartmouth, Agnew, Andreasen, Bufton, Clark, Farage, Helmer, Nuttall

GUE/NGL: Angourakis, Ferreira João, Toussas, Zuber

Verts/ALE: Bové

3.   A7-0209/2012 – Vital Moreira – Single vote

In favour: 641

ALDE: Alfano, Alvaro, Aylward, Bearder, Bennahmias, Bilbao Barandica, Bowles, Bușoi, Chatzimarkakis, Creutzmann, Crowley, Davies, Donskis, Duff, Gallagher, Gerbrandy, Godmanis, Goerens, Goulard, Griesbeck, Hall, Harkin, Hirsch, Ilchev, Jensen, Johansson, Jäätteenmäki, Kacin, Kazak, Klinz, Kozlík, Krahmer, Lambsdorff, Lepage, Ludford, Lyon, Løkkegaard, Manders, Manner, McMillan-Scott, Meissner, Michel, Mulder, Mănescu, Newton Dunn, Neyts-Uyttebroeck, Nicolai, Ojuland, Oviir, Panayotov, Parvanova, Paulsen, Reimers, Ries, Rinaldi, Rochefort, Rohde, Savisaar-Toomast, Schaake, Schmidt, Skylakakis, Takkula, Taylor Rebecca, Thein, Theurer, Torvalds, Vajgl, Vattimo, Verhofstadt, Vălean, Watson, Weber Renate, Werthmann, Wikström, Zanoni, de Sarnez

ECR: Ashworth, Bielan, Bokros, Cabrnoch, Callanan, Czarnecki, Deva, Eppink, Fajmon, Ford, Foster, Fox, Girling, Gróbarczyk, Hannan, Harbour, Kamall, Kamiński, Karim, Kirkhope, Kowal, Kožušník, Legutko, McClarkin, McIntyre, Migalski, Nicholson, Ouzký, Piotrowski, Rosbach, Stevenson, Strejček, Sturdy, Swinburne, Szymański, Tannock, Tomaševski, Tošenovský, Vlasák, Wojciechowski, Yannakoudakis, Zahradil, Zīle, Češková

EFD: Andreasen, Belder, Cymański, Imbrasas, Kurski, Messerschmidt, Paška, Rossi, Scottà, Speroni, Terho, Vanhecke, Włosowicz

GUE/NGL: Anderson, Bisky, Chountis, Ernst, Gustafsson, Hadjigeorgiou, Händel, Klute, Kohlíček, Le Hyaric, Liotard, Lösing, Matias, Maštálka, Meyer, Murphy, Ransdorf, Remek, Rubiks, Scholz, Sousa, Søndergaard, Triantaphyllides, Vergiat, Wils

NI: Binev, Ehrenhauser, Morvai, Severin, Sosa Wagner, Stadler, Szegedi, Vadim Tudor, van der Stoep

PPE: Albertini, Andrikienė, Angelilli, Antinoro, Antonescu, Antoniozzi, Audy, Ayuso, Bach, Bagó, Baldassarre, Balz, Bartolozzi, Bastos, Bauer, Becker, Belet, Bendtsen, Berlato, Bodu, Bonsignore, Borys, Boulland, Bratkowski, Brok, Busuttil, Buzek, Bánki, Böge, Băsescu, Březina, Cancian, Carvalho, Casini, Caspary, Cavada, Coelho, Collin-Langen, Comi, Corazza Bildt, Correa Zamora, Danjean, Dantin, Dati, Daul, David, De Mita, De Veyrac, Dehaene, Delvaux, Deutsch, Deß, Dorfmann, Díaz de Mera García Consuegra, Ehler, Engel, Essayah, Estaràs Ferragut, Feio, Ferber, Fernandes, Fidanza, Fisas Ayxela, Fjellner, Florenz, Fraga Estévez, Franco, Gabriel, Gahler, Gallo, Gardini, Gargani, Garriga Polledo, Gauzès, Giannakou, Glattfelder, Grossetête, Grzyb, Gräßle, Gyürk, Gál, Gáll-Pelcz, Handzlik, Hankiss, Herranz García, Hibner, Higgins, Hohlmeier, Hortefeux, Hökmark, Hübner, Iacolino, Ibrisagic, Iturgaiz Angulo, Ivanova, Jahr, Jazłowiecka, Jeggle, Jiménez-Becerril Barrio, Jordan, Juvin, Járóka, Jędrzejewska, Kaczmarek, Kalinowski, Kalniete, Karas, Kariņš, Kasoulides, Kastler, Kelam, Kelly, Klaß, Koch, Korhola, Koumoutsakos, Kovatchev, Kozłowski, Kratsa-Tsagaropoulou, Kukan, Köstinger, Lamassoure, Langen, Le Brun, Lehne, Liese, Lisek, Lope Fontagné, Luhan, Lulling, Macovei, Malinov, Mann, Marcinkiewicz, Marinescu, Mastella, Matera, Mathieu, Mato Adrover, Matula, Mauro, Mayer, Mayor Oreja, Mazej Kukovič, McGuinness, Mikolášik, Millán Mon, Mitchell, Morin-Chartier, Morkūnaitė-Mikulėnienė, Motti, Muscardini, Mészáros, Naranjo Escobar, Neynsky, Niculescu, Niebler, Nitras, Olbrycht, Oomen-Ruijten, Ortiz Vilella, Pack, Papanikolaou, Papastamkos, Patriciello, Peterle, Pieper, Pirker, Posselt, Preda, Protasiewicz, Proust, Pöttering, Quisthoudt-Rowohl, Reul, Riquet, Rivellini, Roatta, Roithová, Ronzulli, Rübig, Salafranca Sánchez-Neyra, Sanchez-Schmid, Sartori, Sarvamaa, Saryusz-Wolski, Saudargas, Saïfi, Schnellhardt, Schnieber-Jastram, Schwab, Schöpflin, Scurria, Sedó i Alabart, Seeber, Skrzydlewska, Sommer, Sonik, Stolojan, Stoyanov Emil, Surján, Svensson, Szájer, Sógor, Tatarella, Teixeira, Theocharous, Thun und Hohenstein, Thyssen, Trzaskowski, Tsoukalas, Tőkés, Ulmer, Urutchev, Vaidere, Verheyen, Vidal-Quadras, Vlasto, Voss, Wałęsa, Weber Manfred, Weisgerber, Wieland, Winkler Iuliu, Winkler Hermann, Wortmann-Kool, Zalba Bidegain, Zalewski, Zanicchi, Zasada, Zeller, Zver, Zwiefka, Záborská, de Grandes Pascual, de Lange, del Castillo Vera, van de Camp, Łukacijewska, Őry, Šadurskis, Šťastný

S&D: Alves, Andrieu, Andrés Barea, Arlacchi, Arsenis, Attard-Montalto, Ayala Sender, Badia i Cutchet, Balčytis, Berlinguer, Berman, Berès, Blinkevičiūtė, Borsellino, Boștinaru, Brzobohatá, Bullmann, Capoulas Santos, Caronna, Cashman, Castex, Cercas, Christensen, Cliveti, Cofferati, Correia de Campos, Costa, Costello, Cottigny, Cozzolino, Crețu, Cuschieri, Cutaș, Daerden, Danellis, De Angelis, De Castro, De Keyser, Domenici, Droutsas, Dušek, Dăncilă, El Khadraoui, Enciu, Ertug, Estrela, Fajon, Falbr, Ferreira Elisa, Flašíková Beňová, Fleckenstein, Färm, Garcés Ramón, García Pérez, García-Hierro Caraballo, Gardiazábal Rubial, Gebhardt, Geier, Geringer de Oedenberg, Gierek, Glante, Goebbels, Gomes, Grech, Groote, Gualtieri, Guerrero Salom, Guillaume, Gurmai, Gutiérrez Prieto, Göncz, Haug, Hedh, Herczog, Hoang Ngoc, Howitt, Hughes, Iotova, Irigoyen Pérez, Ivan, Jaakonsaari, Jørgensen, Kadenbach, Kalfin, Kammerevert, Kirilov, Kleva, Koppa, Krehl, Kreissl-Dörfler, Lange, Leichtfried, Leinen, Ludvigsson, López Aguilar, Martin David, Martínez Martínez, Masip Hidalgo, Maňka, McAvan, McCarthy, Menéndez del Valle, Milana, Mirsky, Moraes, Moreira, Muñiz De Urquiza, Mynář, Neuser, Neveďalová, Nilsson, Obiols, Olejniczak, Padar, Paleckis, Paliadeli, Panzeri, Papadopoulou, Pargneaux, Pașcu, Perello Rodriguez, Pirillo, Pittella, Poc, Podimata, Prendergast, Prodi, Rapkay, Rapti, Regner, Repo, Riera Madurell, Rodust, Romero López, Roth-Behrendt, Rouček, Sassoli, Schaldemose, Scicluna, Sehnalová, Senyszyn, Serracchiani, Simon, Simpson, Sippel, Siwiec, Skinner, Smolková, Sophocleous, Stavrakakis, Steinruck, Stihler, Susta, Sánchez Presedo, Sârbu, Tabajdi, Tarabella, Thomas, Thomsen, Tirolien, Trautmann, Tănăsescu, Ulvskog, Van Brempt, Vaughan, Vigenin, Weidenholzer, Weiler, Westlund, Westphal, Willmott, Yáñez-Barnuevo García, Zala, Zemke, Țicău

Verts/ALE: Albrecht, Alfonsi, Andersdotter, Auken, Benarab-Attou, Bicep, Bové, Brantner, Brepoels, Bélier, Bütikofer, Chrysogelos, Cochet, Cohn-Bendit, Cramer, Cronberg, Delli, Durant, Eickhout, Engström, Evans, Flautre, Giegold, Grèze, Harms, Hassi, Hudghton, Häfner, Häusling, Jadot, Joly, Keller, Kiil-Nielsen, Lambert, Lamberts, Lichtenberger, Lochbihler, Lunacek, Lövin, Miranda, Rivasi, Romeva i Rueda, Rühle, Sargentini, Schlyter, Schroedter, Schulz Werner, Smith, Staes, Tarand, Tavares, Taylor Keith, Trüpel, Turmes, Turunen, Zéribi, Ždanoka

Against: 27

EFD: (The Earl of) Dartmouth, Agnew, Allam, Bufton, Clark, Farage, Helmer, Nuttall, Salavrakos, Tzavela, de Villiers

GUE/NGL: Mélenchon

NI: Brons, Claeys, Colman, Dodds, Gollnisch, Griffin, Le Pen Jean-Marie, Le Pen Marine, Obermayr, Sinclaire, Stoyanov Dimitar

PPE: La Via, Mazzoni, Patrão Neves, Silvestris

Abstention: 11

ALDE: Uggias

EFD: Borghezio, Fontana, Morganti, Salvini

GUE/NGL: Angourakis, Ferreira João, Omarjee, Toussas, Zuber

NI: Martin

Corrections to votes and voting intentions

In favour : Geoffrey Van Orden

4.   A7-0211/2012 – Vital Moreira – Single vote

In favour: 665

ALDE: Alfano, Alvaro, Aylward, Bearder, Bennahmias, Bilbao Barandica, Bowles, Bușoi, Chatzimarkakis, Creutzmann, Crowley, Davies, De Backer, Donskis, Duff, Gallagher, Gerbrandy, Godmanis, Goerens, Goulard, Griesbeck, Hall, Harkin, Hirsch, Jensen, Johansson, Jäätteenmäki, Kacin, Kazak, Klinz, Kozlík, Krahmer, Lambsdorff, Lepage, Ludford, Lyon, Løkkegaard, Manders, Manner, McMillan-Scott, Meissner, Michel, Mulder, Mănescu, Newton Dunn, Neyts-Uyttebroeck, Nicolai, Ojuland, Oviir, Panayotov, Parvanova, Paulsen, Reimers, Ries, Rinaldi, Rochefort, Rohde, Savisaar-Toomast, Schaake, Schmidt, Skylakakis, Takkula, Taylor Rebecca, Thein, Theurer, Torvalds, Uggias, Vajgl, Vattimo, Verhofstadt, Vălean, Watson, Weber Renate, Werthmann, Wikström, Zanoni, de Sarnez

ECR: Ashworth, Bielan, Bokros, Cabrnoch, Callanan, Czarnecki, Deva, Elles, Eppink, Fajmon, Ford, Foster, Fox, Girling, Gróbarczyk, Hannan, Harbour, Kamall, Kamiński, Karim, Kirkhope, Kowal, Kožušník, Legutko, McClarkin, McIntyre, Migalski, Nicholson, Ouzký, Piotrowski, Rosbach, Stevenson, Strejček, Sturdy, Swinburne, Szymański, Tannock, Tomaševski, Tošenovský, Van Orden, Vlasák, Wojciechowski, Yannakoudakis, Zīle, Češková

EFD: (The Earl of) Dartmouth, Agnew, Andreasen, Belder, Bizzotto, Borghezio, Bufton, Clark, Cymański, Fontana, Helmer, Imbrasas, Kurski, Messerschmidt, Morganti, Nuttall, Paška, Rossi, Salavrakos, Salvini, Scottà, Speroni, Terho, Tzavela, Vanhecke, Włosowicz

GUE/NGL: Anderson, Bisky, Chountis, Ernst, Ferreira João, Gustafsson, Hadjigeorgiou, Händel, Klute, Kohlíček, Le Hyaric, Liotard, Lösing, Matias, Maštálka, Meyer, Murphy, Mélenchon, Ransdorf, Remek, Rubiks, Scholz, Sousa, Søndergaard, Triantaphyllides, Vergiat, Wils, Zimmer

NI: Binev, Brons, Claeys, Dodds, Ehrenhauser, Griffin, Martin Hans-Peter, Morvai, Severin, Sosa Wagner, Stadler, Szegedi, Vadim Tudor, van der Stoep

PPE: Albertini, Andrikienė, Angelilli, Antinoro, Antonescu, Antoniozzi, Audy, Ayuso, Bach, Bagó, Baldassarre, Balz, Bartolozzi, Bastos, Bauer, Becker, Belet, Bendtsen, Berlato, Bodu, Bonsignore, Borys, Boulland, Bratkowski, Brok, Busuttil, Buzek, Bánki, Böge, Băsescu, Březina, Cancian, Carvalho, Casini, Caspary, Cavada, Coelho, Collin-Langen, Comi, Corazza Bildt, Correa Zamora, Danjean, Dantin, Dati, Daul, David, De Mita, De Veyrac, Dehaene, Delvaux, Deutsch, Deß, Dorfmann, Díaz de Mera García Consuegra, Ehler, Engel, Essayah, Estaràs Ferragut, Feio, Ferber, Fernandes, Fidanza, Fisas Ayxela, Fjellner, Florenz, Fraga Estévez, Franco, Gabriel, Gahler, Gallo, Gardini, Gargani, Garriga Polledo, Gauzès, Giannakou, Glattfelder, Grosch, Grossetête, Grzyb, Gräßle, Gyürk, Gál, Gáll-Pelcz, Handzlik, Hankiss, Herranz García, Hibner, Higgins, Hohlmeier, Hortefeux, Hökmark, Hübner, Iacolino, Ibrisagic, Iturgaiz Angulo, Ivanova, Jahr, Jazłowiecka, Jeggle, Jiménez-Becerril Barrio, Jordan, Juvin, Járóka, Jędrzejewska, Kaczmarek, Kalinowski, Kalniete, Karas, Kariņš, Kasoulides, Kastler, Kelam, Kelly, Klaß, Koch, Korhola, Koumoutsakos, Kovatchev, Kozłowski, Kratsa-Tsagaropoulou, Kukan, Köstinger, La Via, Lamassoure, Langen, Le Brun, Lehne, Liese, Lisek, Lope Fontagné, Luhan, Lulling, Macovei, Malinov, Mann, Marcinkiewicz, Marinescu, Mastella, Matera, Mathieu, Mato Adrover, Matula, Mauro, Mayer, Mayor Oreja, Mazej Kukovič, Mazzoni, McGuinness, Mikolášik, Millán Mon, Mitchell, Morin-Chartier, Morkūnaitė-Mikulėnienė, Motti, Muscardini, Mészáros, Naranjo Escobar, Neynsky, Niculescu, Niebler, Nitras, Olbrycht, Oomen-Ruijten, Ortiz Vilella, Pack, Papanikolaou, Papastamkos, Patriciello, Patrão Neves, Peterle, Pieper, Pirker, Posselt, Preda, Protasiewicz, Pöttering, Quisthoudt-Rowohl, Reul, Riquet, Rivellini, Roatta, Roithová, Ronzulli, Rübig, Salafranca Sánchez-Neyra, Sanchez-Schmid, Sartori, Sarvamaa, Saryusz-Wolski, Saudargas, Saïfi, Schnellhardt, Schnieber-Jastram, Schwab, Schöpflin, Scurria, Sedó i Alabart, Seeber, Silvestris, Skrzydlewska, Sommer, Sonik, Stolojan, Stoyanov Emil, Surján, Svensson, Szájer, Sógor, Tatarella, Teixeira, Theocharous, Thun und Hohenstein, Thyssen, Trzaskowski, Tsoukalas, Tőkés, Urutchev, Vaidere, Verheyen, Vidal-Quadras, Vlasto, Voss, Wałęsa, Weber Manfred, Weisgerber, Wieland, Winkler Iuliu, Winkler Hermann, Wortmann-Kool, Zalba Bidegain, Zalewski, Zanicchi, Zasada, Zeller, Zver, Zwiefka, Záborská, de Grandes Pascual, de Lange, del Castillo Vera, van de Camp, Łukacijewska, Őry, Šadurskis, Šťastný

S&D: Alves, Andrieu, Andrés Barea, Arlacchi, Arsenis, Attard-Montalto, Ayala Sender, Badia i Cutchet, Balčytis, Berlinguer, Berman, Berès, Blinkevičiūtė, Borsellino, Boștinaru, Brzobohatá, Bullmann, Capoulas Santos, Caronna, Cashman, Castex, Cercas, Christensen, Cliveti, Cofferati, Correia de Campos, Costa, Costello, Cottigny, Cozzolino, Crețu, Cuschieri, Cutaș, Daerden, Danellis, De Angelis, De Castro, De Keyser, Domenici, Droutsas, Dušek, Dăncilă, El Khadraoui, Enciu, Ertug, Estrela, Fajon, Falbr, Ferreira Elisa, Flašíková Beňová, Fleckenstein, Färm, Garcés Ramón, García Pérez, García-Hierro Caraballo, Gardiazábal Rubial, Gebhardt, Geier, Geringer de Oedenberg, Gierek, Glante, Goebbels, Gomes, Grech, Groote, Gualtieri, Guerrero Salom, Guillaume, Gurmai, Gutiérrez Prieto, Göncz, Haug, Hedh, Herczog, Hoang Ngoc, Howitt, Hughes, Iotova, Irigoyen Pérez, Ivan, Jaakonsaari, Jørgensen, Kadenbach, Kalfin, Kammerevert, Kirilov, Kleva, Koppa, Krehl, Kreissl-Dörfler, Lange, Leichtfried, Leinen, Ludvigsson, López Aguilar, Martin David, Martínez Martínez, Masip Hidalgo, Maňka, McAvan, McCarthy, Menéndez del Valle, Milana, Mirsky, Moraes, Moreira, Muñiz De Urquiza, Mynář, Neuser, Neveďalová, Nilsson, Obiols, Olejniczak, Padar, Paleckis, Paliadeli, Panzeri, Papadopoulou, Pargneaux, Pașcu, Pirillo, Pittella, Poc, Podimata, Prendergast, Prodi, Rapkay, Rapti, Regner, Repo, Riera Madurell, Rodust, Romero López, Roth-Behrendt, Rouček, Sassoli, Schaldemose, Scicluna, Sehnalová, Senyszyn, Serracchiani, Simon, Simpson, Sippel, Siwiec, Skinner, Smolková, Sophocleous, Stavrakakis, Steinruck, Stihler, Susta, Swoboda, Sánchez Presedo, Sârbu, Tabajdi, Tarabella, Thomas, Thomsen, Tirolien, Trautmann, Tănăsescu, Ulvskog, Van Brempt, Vaughan, Vigenin, Weidenholzer, Weiler, Westlund, Westphal, Willmott, Yáñez-Barnuevo García, Zala, Zemke, Țicău

Verts/ALE: Albrecht, Alfonsi, Auken, Benarab-Attou, Bicep, Bové, Brantner, Brepoels, Bélier, Bütikofer, Chrysogelos, Cochet, Cohn-Bendit, Cramer, Cronberg, Delli, Eickhout, Engström, Evans, Flautre, Giegold, Grèze, Harms, Hassi, Hudghton, Häfner, Häusling, Jadot, Joly, Keller, Kiil-Nielsen, Lambert, Lamberts, Lichtenberger, Lochbihler, Lunacek, Lövin, Miranda, Rivasi, Romeva i Rueda, Rühle, Sargentini, Schlyter, Schroedter, Schulz Werner, Smith, Staes, Tarand, Tavares, Taylor Keith, Trüpel, Turmes, Turunen, Zéribi, Ždanoka

Against: 7

EFD: Allam, de Villiers

NI: Gollnisch, Le Pen Jean-Marie, Le Pen Marine, Obermayr, Stoyanov Dimitar

Abstention: 7

EFD: Farage

GUE/NGL: Angourakis, Omarjee, Toussas, Zuber

NI: Colman, Sinclaire

Corrections to votes and voting intentions

In favour : Inês Cristina Zuber

5.   A7-0210/2012 – Vital Moreira – Single vote

In favour: 669

ALDE: Alfano, Alvaro, Aylward, Bearder, Bennahmias, Bilbao Barandica, Bowles, Bușoi, Chatzimarkakis, Creutzmann, Crowley, Davies, De Backer, Donskis, Duff, Gallagher, Gerbrandy, Godmanis, Goerens, Goulard, Griesbeck, Hall, Harkin, Hirsch, Ilchev, Jensen, Johansson, Jäätteenmäki, Kacin, Kazak, Klinz, Kozlík, Krahmer, Lambsdorff, Lepage, Ludford, Lyon, Løkkegaard, Manders, Manner, McMillan-Scott, Meissner, Michel, Mulder, Mănescu, Newton Dunn, Neyts-Uyttebroeck, Nicolai, Ojuland, Oviir, Panayotov, Parvanova, Paulsen, Reimers, Ries, Rinaldi, Rochefort, Rohde, Savisaar-Toomast, Schaake, Schmidt, Skylakakis, Takkula, Taylor Rebecca, Thein, Theurer, Torvalds, Uggias, Vajgl, Vattimo, Verhofstadt, Vălean, Watson, Weber Renate, Werthmann, Wikström, Zanoni, de Sarnez

ECR: Ashworth, Bielan, Cabrnoch, Callanan, Czarnecki, Deva, Elles, Eppink, Fajmon, Ford, Foster, Fox, Girling, Gróbarczyk, Hannan, Harbour, Kamall, Kamiński, Karim, Kirkhope, Kowal, Kožušník, Legutko, McClarkin, McIntyre, Migalski, Nicholson, Ouzký, Piotrowski, Rosbach, Stevenson, Strejček, Sturdy, Swinburne, Szymański, Tannock, Tomaševski, Tošenovský, Van Orden, Vlasák, Wojciechowski, Yannakoudakis, Zahradil, Zīle, Češková

EFD: (The Earl of) Dartmouth, Agnew, Andreasen, Belder, Bizzotto, Borghezio, Bufton, Clark, Cymański, Fontana, Helmer, Imbrasas, Kurski, Messerschmidt, Morganti, Nuttall, Paška, Rossi, Salavrakos, Salvini, Scottà, Speroni, Terho, Tzavela, Vanhecke, Włosowicz, de Villiers

GUE/NGL: Anderson, Bisky, Chountis, Ernst, Ferreira João, Gustafsson, Hadjigeorgiou, Händel, Klute, Kohlíček, Le Hyaric, Liotard, Lösing, Matias, Maštálka, Meyer, Murphy, Mélenchon, Ransdorf, Remek, Rubiks, Scholz, Sousa, Søndergaard, Triantaphyllides, Vergiat, Wils, Zimmer, Zuber

NI: Binev, Brons, Claeys, Dodds, Ehrenhauser, Griffin, Martin Hans-Peter, Morvai, Severin, Sosa Wagner, Stadler, Szegedi, Vadim Tudor, van der Stoep

PPE: Albertini, Andrikienė, Angelilli, Antinoro, Antonescu, Antoniozzi, Audy, Ayuso, Bach, Bagó, Baldassarre, Balz, Bartolozzi, Bastos, Bauer, Becker, Belet, Bendtsen, Berlato, Bodu, Bonsignore, Borys, Boulland, Bratkowski, Brok, Busuttil, Buzek, Bánki, Böge, Băsescu, Březina, Cancian, Carvalho, Casini, Caspary, Cavada, Coelho, Collin-Langen, Comi, Corazza Bildt, Correa Zamora, Danjean, Dantin, Dati, Daul, David, De Mita, De Veyrac, Dehaene, Delvaux, Deutsch, Deß, Dorfmann, Díaz de Mera García Consuegra, Ehler, Engel, Essayah, Estaràs Ferragut, Feio, Ferber, Fernandes, Fidanza, Fisas Ayxela, Fjellner, Florenz, Fraga Estévez, Franco, Gabriel, Gahler, Gallo, Gardini, Gargani, Garriga Polledo, Gauzès, Giannakou, Glattfelder, Grosch, Grossetête, Gräßle, Gyürk, Gál, Gáll-Pelcz, Handzlik, Hankiss, Herranz García, Hibner, Higgins, Hohlmeier, Hortefeux, Hökmark, Hübner, Iacolino, Ibrisagic, Iturgaiz Angulo, Ivanova, Jahr, Jazłowiecka, Jeggle, Jiménez-Becerril Barrio, Jordan, Juvin, Járóka, Jędrzejewska, Kaczmarek, Kalinowski, Kalniete, Karas, Kariņš, Kasoulides, Kastler, Kelam, Kelly, Klaß, Koch, Korhola, Koumoutsakos, Kovatchev, Kozłowski, Kratsa-Tsagaropoulou, Kukan, Köstinger, La Via, Lamassoure, Langen, Le Brun, Lehne, Liese, Lisek, Lope Fontagné, Luhan, Lulling, Macovei, Malinov, Mann, Marcinkiewicz, Marinescu, Mastella, Matera, Mathieu, Mato Adrover, Matula, Mauro, Mayer, Mayor Oreja, Mazej Kukovič, Mazzoni, McGuinness, Mikolášik, Millán Mon, Mitchell, Morin-Chartier, Morkūnaitė-Mikulėnienė, Motti, Muscardini, Mészáros, Naranjo Escobar, Neynsky, Niculescu, Niebler, Nitras, Olbrycht, Oomen-Ruijten, Ortiz Vilella, Pack, Papanikolaou, Papastamkos, Patriciello, Patrão Neves, Peterle, Pieper, Pirker, Posselt, Preda, Protasiewicz, Pöttering, Quisthoudt-Rowohl, Reul, Riquet, Rivellini, Roatta, Roithová, Ronzulli, Rübig, Salafranca Sánchez-Neyra, Sanchez-Schmid, Sartori, Sarvamaa, Saryusz-Wolski, Saudargas, Saïfi, Schnellhardt, Schnieber-Jastram, Schwab, Schöpflin, Scurria, Sedó i Alabart, Seeber, Silvestris, Skrzydlewska, Sommer, Sonik, Stolojan, Stoyanov Emil, Surján, Svensson, Szájer, Sógor, Tatarella, Teixeira, Theocharous, Thun und Hohenstein, Thyssen, Trzaskowski, Tsoukalas, Tőkés, Ulmer, Urutchev, Vaidere, Verheyen, Vidal-Quadras, Vlasto, Voss, Wałęsa, Weber Manfred, Weisgerber, Wieland, Winkler Iuliu, Winkler Hermann, Wortmann-Kool, Zalba Bidegain, Zalewski, Zanicchi, Zasada, Zeller, Zver, Zwiefka, Záborská, de Grandes Pascual, de Lange, del Castillo Vera, van de Camp, Łukacijewska, Őry, Šadurskis, Šťastný

S&D: Alves, Andrieu, Andrés Barea, Arlacchi, Arsenis, Attard-Montalto, Ayala Sender, Badia i Cutchet, Balčytis, Berlinguer, Berman, Berès, Blinkevičiūtė, Borsellino, Boștinaru, Brzobohatá, Bullmann, Capoulas Santos, Caronna, Cashman, Castex, Cercas, Christensen, Cliveti, Cofferati, Correia de Campos, Costa, Costello, Cottigny, Cozzolino, Crețu, Cuschieri, Cutaș, Daerden, Danellis, De Angelis, De Castro, De Keyser, Domenici, Droutsas, Dušek, Dăncilă, El Khadraoui, Enciu, Ertug, Estrela, Fajon, Falbr, Ferreira Elisa, Flašíková Beňová, Fleckenstein, Färm, Garcés Ramón, García Pérez, García-Hierro Caraballo, Gardiazábal Rubial, Gebhardt, Geier, Geringer de Oedenberg, Gierek, Glante, Gomes, Grech, Groote, Gualtieri, Guerrero Salom, Guillaume, Gurmai, Gutiérrez Prieto, Göncz, Haug, Hedh, Herczog, Hoang Ngoc, Howitt, Hughes, Iotova, Irigoyen Pérez, Ivan, Jaakonsaari, Jørgensen, Kadenbach, Kalfin, Kammerevert, Kirilov, Kleva, Koppa, Krehl, Kreissl-Dörfler, Lange, Leichtfried, Leinen, Ludvigsson, López Aguilar, Martin David, Martínez Martínez, Masip Hidalgo, Maňka, McAvan, McCarthy, Menéndez del Valle, Milana, Mirsky, Moraes, Moreira, Muñiz De Urquiza, Mynář, Neuser, Neveďalová, Nilsson, Obiols, Olejniczak, Padar, Paleckis, Paliadeli, Panzeri, Pargneaux, Pașcu, Perello Rodriguez, Pirillo, Pittella, Poc, Podimata, Prendergast, Prodi, Rapkay, Rapti, Regner, Repo, Riera Madurell, Rodust, Romero López, Roth-Behrendt, Rouček, Sassoli, Schaldemose, Scicluna, Sehnalová, Senyszyn, Serracchiani, Simon, Simpson, Sippel, Siwiec, Skinner, Smolková, Sophocleous, Stavrakakis, Steinruck, Stihler, Susta, Swoboda, Sánchez Presedo, Sârbu, Tabajdi, Tarabella, Thomas, Thomsen, Tirolien, Trautmann, Tănăsescu, Ulvskog, Van Brempt, Vaughan, Vigenin, Weidenholzer, Weiler, Westlund, Westphal, Willmott, Yáñez-Barnuevo García, Zala, Zemke, Țicău

Verts/ALE: Albrecht, Alfonsi, Andersdotter, Auken, Benarab-Attou, Bicep, Bové, Brantner, Brepoels, Bélier, Bütikofer, Chrysogelos, Cochet, Cohn-Bendit, Cramer, Cronberg, Delli, Durant, Eickhout, Engström, Evans, Flautre, Giegold, Grèze, Harms, Hassi, Hudghton, Häfner, Häusling, Jadot, Joly, Keller, Kiil-Nielsen, Lambert, Lamberts, Lichtenberger, Lochbihler, Lunacek, Lövin, Miranda, Rivasi, Romeva i Rueda, Rühle, Sargentini, Schlyter, Schroedter, Schulz Werner, Smith, Staes, Tarand, Tavares, Taylor Keith, Trüpel, Turmes, Turunen, Zéribi, Ždanoka

Against: 6

EFD: Allam

NI: Gollnisch, Le Pen Jean-Marie, Le Pen Marine, Obermayr, Stoyanov Dimitar

Abstention: 6

EFD: Farage

GUE/NGL: Angourakis, Omarjee, Toussas

NI: Colman, Sinclaire

6.   A7-0146/2012 – Pat the Cope Gallagher – Legislative resolution

In favour: 659

ALDE: Alfano, Alvaro, Aylward, Bearder, Bennahmias, Bilbao Barandica, Bowles, Bușoi, Chatzimarkakis, Creutzmann, Crowley, Davies, De Backer, Donskis, Duff, Gallagher, Gerbrandy, Godmanis, Goerens, Goulard, Griesbeck, Hall, Harkin, Hirsch, Ilchev, Jensen, Johansson, Jäätteenmäki, Kacin, Kazak, Klinz, Kozlík, Krahmer, Lambsdorff, Lepage, Ludford, Lyon, Manders, Manner, McMillan-Scott, Meissner, Michel, Mulder, Mănescu, Newton Dunn, Neyts-Uyttebroeck, Nicolai, Ojuland, Oviir, Panayotov, Parvanova, Paulsen, Reimers, Ries, Rinaldi, Rochefort, Savisaar-Toomast, Schaake, Schmidt, Skylakakis, Takkula, Taylor Rebecca, Thein, Theurer, Torvalds, Uggias, Vajgl, Vattimo, Verhofstadt, Vălean, Watson, Werthmann, Wikström, Zanoni, de Sarnez

ECR: Ashworth, Bielan, Bokros, Cabrnoch, Callanan, Czarnecki, Deva, Elles, Eppink, Fajmon, Ford, Foster, Fox, Girling, Gróbarczyk, Hannan, Harbour, Kamall, Kamiński, Karim, Kirkhope, Kowal, Kožušník, Legutko, McClarkin, McIntyre, Migalski, Nicholson, Ouzký, Piotrowski, Stevenson, Strejček, Sturdy, Swinburne, Szymański, Tannock, Tomaševski, Tošenovský, Van Orden, Vlasák, Wojciechowski, Yannakoudakis, Zahradil, Zīle, Češková

EFD: Belder, Bizzotto, Cymański, Fontana, Imbrasas, Kurski, Messerschmidt, Morganti, Paška, Rossi, Salavrakos, Salvini, Scottà, Terho, Tzavela, Vanhecke, Włosowicz

GUE/NGL: Anderson, Bisky, Chountis, Ernst, Ferreira João, Gustafsson, Hadjigeorgiou, Händel, Klute, Kohlíček, Le Hyaric, Liotard, Lösing, Matias, Maštálka, Meyer, Murphy, Mélenchon, Omarjee, Ransdorf, Remek, Rubiks, Scholz, Sousa, Triantaphyllides, Vergiat, Wils, Zimmer, Zuber

NI: Binev, Claeys, Dodds, Ehrenhauser, Gollnisch, Le Pen Jean-Marie, Le Pen Marine, Martin Hans-Peter, Morvai, Obermayr, Severin, Sosa Wagner, Stadler, Stoyanov Dimitar, Szegedi, Vadim Tudor, van der Stoep

PPE: Albertini, Andrikienė, Angelilli, Antinoro, Antonescu, Antoniozzi, Audy, Ayuso, Bach, Bagó, Baldassarre, Balz, Bartolozzi, Bastos, Bauer, Becker, Belet, Bendtsen, Berlato, Bodu, Bonsignore, Borys, Boulland, Bratkowski, Brok, Busuttil, Buzek, Bánki, Böge, Băsescu, Březina, Cancian, Carvalho, Casini, Caspary, Cavada, Coelho, Collin-Langen, Comi, Corazza Bildt, Correa Zamora, Danjean, Dantin, Dati, Daul, David, De Mita, De Veyrac, Dehaene, Delvaux, Deutsch, Deß, Dorfmann, Díaz de Mera García Consuegra, Ehler, Engel, Essayah, Estaràs Ferragut, Feio, Ferber, Fernandes, Fidanza, Fisas Ayxela, Fjellner, Florenz, Fraga Estévez, Franco, Gabriel, Gahler, Gallo, Gardini, Gargani, Garriga Polledo, Gauzès, Giannakou, Glattfelder, Grosch, Grossetête, Grzyb, Gräßle, Gyürk, Gál, Gáll-Pelcz, Handzlik, Hankiss, Herranz García, Hibner, Higgins, Hohlmeier, Hortefeux, Hökmark, Hübner, Iacolino, Ibrisagic, Iturgaiz Angulo, Ivanova, Jahr, Jazłowiecka, Jeggle, Jiménez-Becerril Barrio, Jordan, Juvin, Járóka, Jędrzejewska, Kaczmarek, Kalinowski, Kalniete, Karas, Kariņš, Kasoulides, Kastler, Kelam, Kelly, Klaß, Koch, Korhola, Koumoutsakos, Kovatchev, Kozłowski, Kratsa-Tsagaropoulou, Kukan, Köstinger, La Via, Lamassoure, Langen, Le Brun, Lehne, Liese, Lisek, Lope Fontagné, Luhan, Lulling, Macovei, Malinov, Mann, Marcinkiewicz, Marinescu, Mastella, Matera, Mathieu, Mato Adrover, Matula, Mauro, Mayer, Mayor Oreja, Mazej Kukovič, Mazzoni, McGuinness, Mikolášik, Millán Mon, Mitchell, Morin-Chartier, Morkūnaitė-Mikulėnienė, Motti, Muscardini, Mészáros, Naranjo Escobar, Neynsky, Niculescu, Niebler, Nitras, Olbrycht, Oomen-Ruijten, Ortiz Vilella, Pack, Papanikolaou, Papastamkos, Patriciello, Patrão Neves, Peterle, Pieper, Pirker, Posselt, Preda, Protasiewicz, Proust, Pöttering, Quisthoudt-Rowohl, Reul, Riquet, Rivellini, Roatta, Roithová, Ronzulli, Rübig, Salafranca Sánchez-Neyra, Sanchez-Schmid, Sartori, Sarvamaa, Saryusz-Wolski, Saudargas, Saïfi, Schnellhardt, Schnieber-Jastram, Schwab, Schöpflin, Scurria, Sedó i Alabart, Seeber, Silvestris, Skrzydlewska, Sommer, Sonik, Stolojan, Stoyanov Emil, Surján, Svensson, Szájer, Sógor, Tatarella, Teixeira, Theocharous, Thun und Hohenstein, Thyssen, Trzaskowski, Tsoukalas, Tőkés, Ulmer, Urutchev, Vaidere, Verheyen, Vidal-Quadras, Vlasto, Voss, Wałęsa, Weber Manfred, Weisgerber, Wieland, Winkler Iuliu, Winkler Hermann, Wortmann-Kool, Zalba Bidegain, Zalewski, Zanicchi, Zasada, Zeller, Zver, Zwiefka, Záborská, de Grandes Pascual, de Lange, del Castillo Vera, van de Camp, Łukacijewska, Őry, Šadurskis, Šťastný

S&D: Alves, Andrieu, Andrés Barea, Arlacchi, Arsenis, Attard-Montalto, Ayala Sender, Badia i Cutchet, Berlinguer, Berman, Berès, Blinkevičiūtė, Borsellino, Boștinaru, Brzobohatá, Bullmann, Capoulas Santos, Caronna, Cashman, Castex, Cercas, Christensen, Cliveti, Cofferati, Correia de Campos, Costa, Costello, Cottigny, Cozzolino, Crețu, Cuschieri, Cutaș, Daerden, Danellis, De Angelis, De Castro, De Keyser, Domenici, Droutsas, Dušek, Dăncilă, El Khadraoui, Enciu, Ertug, Estrela, Fajon, Falbr, Ferreira Elisa, Flašíková Beňová, Fleckenstein, Färm, Garcés Ramón, García Pérez, García-Hierro Caraballo, Gardiazábal Rubial, Gebhardt, Geier, Geringer de Oedenberg, Gierek, Glante, Goebbels, Gomes, Grech, Groote, Gualtieri, Guerrero Salom, Guillaume, Gurmai, Gutiérrez Prieto, Göncz, Haug, Hedh, Herczog, Hoang Ngoc, Howitt, Hughes, Iotova, Irigoyen Pérez, Ivan, Jaakonsaari, Jørgensen, Kadenbach, Kalfin, Kammerevert, Kirilov, Kleva, Koppa, Krehl, Kreissl-Dörfler, Lange, Leichtfried, Leinen, Ludvigsson, López Aguilar, Martin David, Martínez Martínez, Masip Hidalgo, Maňka, McAvan, McCarthy, Menéndez del Valle, Milana, Mirsky, Moraes, Moreira, Muñiz De Urquiza, Mynář, Neuser, Neveďalová, Nilsson, Obiols, Olejniczak, Padar, Paliadeli, Panzeri, Papadopoulou, Pargneaux, Pașcu, Perello Rodriguez, Pirillo, Pittella, Poc, Podimata, Prendergast, Prodi, Rapkay, Rapti, Regner, Repo, Riera Madurell, Rodust, Romero López, Roth-Behrendt, Rouček, Sassoli, Schaldemose, Scicluna, Sehnalová, Senyszyn, Serracchiani, Simon, Simpson, Sippel, Siwiec, Skinner, Smolková, Sophocleous, Stavrakakis, Steinruck, Stihler, Susta, Swoboda, Sánchez Presedo, Sârbu, Tabajdi, Tarabella, Thomas, Thomsen, Tirolien, Trautmann, Tănăsescu, Ulvskog, Van Brempt, Vaughan, Vigenin, Weidenholzer, Weiler, Westlund, Westphal, Willmott, Yáñez-Barnuevo García, Zala, Zemke, Țicău

Verts/ALE: Albrecht, Alfonsi, Auken, Benarab-Attou, Bicep, Bové, Brantner, Brepoels, Bélier, Bütikofer, Chrysogelos, Cochet, Cramer, Cronberg, Delli, Durant, Eickhout, Engström, Evans, Flautre, Giegold, Grèze, Harms, Hassi, Hudghton, Häfner, Häusling, Jadot, Joly, Keller, Kiil-Nielsen, Lambert, Lamberts, Lichtenberger, Lochbihler, Lunacek, Lövin, Miranda, Rivasi, Romeva i Rueda, Rühle, Sargentini, Schlyter, Schroedter, Schulz Werner, Smith, Staes, Tarand, Tavares, Taylor Keith, Trüpel, Turmes, Turunen, Zéribi, Ždanoka

Against: 11

EFD: (The Earl of) Dartmouth, Agnew, Allam, Andreasen, Bloom, Bufton, Clark, Farage, Helmer, Nuttall, de Villiers

Abstention: 7

ALDE: Løkkegaard, Rohde

GUE/NGL: Angourakis, Toussas

NI: Brons, Griffin

Verts/ALE: Andersdotter

Corrections to votes and voting intentions

Against : Daniel Hannan

7.   A7-0217/2012 – Struan Stevenson – Amendment 164

In favour: 46

ALDE: Bearder

EFD: Terho, de Villiers

GUE/NGL: Anderson, Angourakis, Bisky, Chountis, Ernst, Ferreira João, Hadjigeorgiou, Händel, Klute, Kohlíček, Le Hyaric, Lösing, Matias, Maštálka, Meyer, Murphy, Mélenchon, Omarjee, Ransdorf, Remek, Rubiks, Scholz, Sousa, Toussas, Triantaphyllides, Vergiat, Wils, Zimmer, Zuber

NI: Brons, Gollnisch, Griffin, Le Pen Jean-Marie, Le Pen Marine, Morvai, Obermayr, Vadim Tudor, van der Stoep

PPE: Angelilli, Papastamkos

S&D: Attard-Montalto

Verts/ALE: Alfonsi, Miranda

Against: 610

ALDE: Alfano, Alvaro, Aylward, Bilbao Barandica, Bowles, Bușoi, Creutzmann, Crowley, Davies, De Backer, Donskis, Duff, Gallagher, Gerbrandy, Godmanis, Goerens, Goulard, Griesbeck, Hall, Harkin, Hirsch, Jensen, Johansson, Jäätteenmäki, Kacin, Kazak, Klinz, Kozlík, Krahmer, Lambsdorff, Lepage, Ludford, Lyon, Manders, Manner, McMillan-Scott, Michel, Mulder, Mănescu, Newton Dunn, Neyts-Uyttebroeck, Nicolai, Ojuland, Oviir, Panayotov, Parvanova, Paulsen, Reimers, Ries, Rinaldi, Rochefort, Rohde, Savisaar-Toomast, Schaake, Schmidt, Skylakakis, Takkula, Taylor Rebecca, Thein, Theurer, Torvalds, Uggias, Vajgl, Vattimo, Verhofstadt, Vălean, Watson, Weber Renate, Werthmann, Wikström, Zanoni, de Sarnez

ECR: Ashworth, Bielan, Bokros, Cabrnoch, Callanan, Czarnecki, Deva, Elles, Eppink, Fajmon, Ford, Foster, Fox, Girling, Gróbarczyk, Hannan, Harbour, Kamall, Kamiński, Karim, Kirkhope, Kowal, Kožušník, Legutko, McClarkin, McIntyre, Migalski, Nicholson, Ouzký, Piotrowski, Rosbach, Stevenson, Strejček, Sturdy, Swinburne, Szymański, Tannock, Tomaševski, Tošenovský, Van Orden, Vlasák, Wojciechowski, Yannakoudakis, Zahradil, Zīle, Češková

EFD: Allam, Belder, Bizzotto, Borghezio, Cymański, Fontana, Imbrasas, Kurski, Messerschmidt, Morganti, Paška, Rossi, Salavrakos, Salvini, Scottà, Speroni, Tzavela, Włosowicz

GUE/NGL: Søndergaard

NI: Binev, Dodds, Ehrenhauser, Martin Hans-Peter, Severin, Stadler, Stoyanov Dimitar, Szegedi

PPE: Albertini, Andrikienė, Antinoro, Antonescu, Antoniozzi, Audy, Ayuso, Bach, Bagó, Baldassarre, Balz, Bartolozzi, Bastos, Bauer, Becker, Belet, Bendtsen, Berlato, Bodu, Bonsignore, Borys, Boulland, Bratkowski, Brok, Busuttil, Buzek, Bánki, Böge, Băsescu, Březina, Cancian, Casini, Caspary, Cavada, Collin-Langen, Comi, Corazza Bildt, Correa Zamora, Danjean, Dantin, Dati, Daul, David, De Mita, De Veyrac, Dehaene, Delvaux, Deutsch, Deß, Dorfmann, Díaz de Mera García Consuegra, Ehler, Engel, Essayah, Estaràs Ferragut, Ferber, Fidanza, Fisas Ayxela, Fjellner, Florenz, Fraga Estévez, Franco, Gabriel, Gahler, Gallo, Gardini, Gargani, Garriga Polledo, Gauzès, Giannakou, Glattfelder, Grosch, Grossetête, Grzyb, Gräßle, Gyürk, Gál, Gáll-Pelcz, Handzlik, Hankiss, Herranz García, Hibner, Higgins, Hohlmeier, Hortefeux, Hökmark, Hübner, Iacolino, Ibrisagic, Iturgaiz Angulo, Ivanova, Jahr, Jazłowiecka, Jeggle, Jiménez-Becerril Barrio, Jordan, Juvin, Járóka, Jędrzejewska, Kaczmarek, Kalinowski, Kalniete, Karas, Kariņš, Kasoulides, Kastler, Kelam, Kelly, Klaß, Koch, Korhola, Koumoutsakos, Kovatchev, Kozłowski, Kratsa-Tsagaropoulou, Kukan, Köstinger, La Via, Lamassoure, Langen, Le Brun, Lehne, Liese, Lisek, Lope Fontagné, Luhan, Lulling, Macovei, Malinov, Mann, Marcinkiewicz, Marinescu, Mastella, Matera, Mathieu, Mato Adrover, Matula, Mauro, Mayer, Mayor Oreja, Mazej Kukovič, Mazzoni, McGuinness, Mikolášik, Millán Mon, Mitchell, Morin-Chartier, Morkūnaitė-Mikulėnienė, Motti, Muscardini, Mészáros, Naranjo Escobar, Neynsky, Niculescu, Niebler, Nitras, Olbrycht, Oomen-Ruijten, Ortiz Vilella, Pack, Papanikolaou, Patriciello, Patrão Neves, Peterle, Pieper, Pirker, Posselt, Preda, Protasiewicz, Proust, Pöttering, Quisthoudt-Rowohl, Reul, Riquet, Rivellini, Roatta, Roithová, Ronzulli, Rübig, Salafranca Sánchez-Neyra, Sanchez-Schmid, Sartori, Sarvamaa, Saryusz-Wolski, Saudargas, Saïfi, Schnellhardt, Schnieber-Jastram, Schwab, Schöpflin, Scurria, Sedó i Alabart, Seeber, Silvestris, Skrzydlewska, Sommer, Sonik, Stolojan, Stoyanov Emil, Surján, Svensson, Szájer, Sógor, Tatarella, Teixeira, Theocharous, Thun und Hohenstein, Thyssen, Trzaskowski, Tsoukalas, Tőkés, Ulmer, Urutchev, Vaidere, Verheyen, Vidal-Quadras, Vlasto, Voss, Wałęsa, Weber Manfred, Weisgerber, Wieland, Winkler Iuliu, Winkler Hermann, Wortmann-Kool, Zalba Bidegain, Zalewski, Zanicchi, Zasada, Zeller, Zver, Zwiefka, Záborská, de Grandes Pascual, de Lange, del Castillo Vera, van de Camp, Łukacijewska, Őry, Šadurskis, Šťastný

S&D: Alves, Andrieu, Andrés Barea, Arlacchi, Arsenis, Ayala Sender, Badia i Cutchet, Balčytis, Berlinguer, Berman, Berès, Blinkevičiūtė, Borsellino, Boștinaru, Brzobohatá, Bullmann, Capoulas Santos, Caronna, Cashman, Castex, Cercas, Christensen, Cliveti, Cofferati, Correia de Campos, Costa, Costello, Cottigny, Cozzolino, Crețu, Cuschieri, Cutaș, Daerden, Danellis, De Angelis, De Castro, De Keyser, Domenici, Droutsas, Dušek, Dăncilă, El Khadraoui, Enciu, Ertug, Estrela, Fajon, Falbr, Ferreira Elisa, Flašíková Beňová, Fleckenstein, Färm, Garcés Ramón, García Pérez, García-Hierro Caraballo, Gardiazábal Rubial, Gebhardt, Geier, Geringer de Oedenberg, Gierek, Glante, Goebbels, Gomes, Groote, Gualtieri, Guerrero Salom, Gurmai, Gutiérrez Prieto, Göncz, Haug, Hedh, Herczog, Hoang Ngoc, Howitt, Hughes, Iotova, Irigoyen Pérez, Ivan, Jaakonsaari, Jørgensen, Kadenbach, Kalfin, Kammerevert, Kirilov, Kleva, Koppa, Krehl, Kreissl-Dörfler, Lange, Leichtfried, Leinen, Ludvigsson, López Aguilar, Martin David, Martínez Martínez, Masip Hidalgo, Maňka, McAvan, Menéndez del Valle, Milana, Mirsky, Moraes, Moreira, Muñiz De Urquiza, Mynář, Neuser, Neveďalová, Nilsson, Obiols, Olejniczak, Padar, Paleckis, Paliadeli, Panzeri, Papadopoulou, Pargneaux, Pașcu, Perello Rodriguez, Pirillo, Pittella, Poc, Podimata, Prendergast, Prodi, Rapkay, Rapti, Regner, Repo, Riera Madurell, Rodust, Romero López, Roth-Behrendt, Sassoli, Schaldemose, Scicluna, Sehnalová, Senyszyn, Serracchiani, Simon, Simpson, Sippel, Siwiec, Skinner, Smolková, Sophocleous, Stavrakakis, Steinruck, Stihler, Susta, Swoboda, Sánchez Presedo, Sârbu, Tabajdi, Tarabella, Thomas, Thomsen, Tirolien, Trautmann, Tănăsescu, Ulvskog, Van Brempt, Vaughan, Vigenin, Weidenholzer, Weiler, Westlund, Westphal, Willmott, Yáñez-Barnuevo García, Zala, Zemke, Țicău

Verts/ALE: Albrecht, Auken, Benarab-Attou, Bicep, Bové, Brantner, Brepoels, Bélier, Bütikofer, Chrysogelos, Cochet, Cohn-Bendit, Cramer, Cronberg, Delli, Durant, Eickhout, Engström, Evans, Flautre, Giegold, Grèze, Harms, Hassi, Hudghton, Häfner, Häusling, Jadot, Joly, Keller, Kiil-Nielsen, Lambert, Lamberts, Lichtenberger, Lochbihler, Lunacek, Lövin, Rivasi, Romeva i Rueda, Rühle, Sargentini, Schlyter, Schroedter, Schulz Werner, Smith, Staes, Tarand, Taylor Keith, Trüpel, Turmes, Turunen, Zéribi, Ždanoka

Abstention: 14

EFD: (The Earl of) Dartmouth, Agnew, Andreasen, Bloom, Bufton, Clark, Nuttall, Vanhecke

GUE/NGL: Gustafsson

NI: Colman, Sinclaire

PPE: Carvalho

Verts/ALE: Andersdotter, Tavares

Corrections to votes and voting intentions

Against : Catherine Bearder

8.   A7-0217/2012 – Struan Stevenson – Amendment 153

In favour: 283

ALDE: Bilbao Barandica, Lepage, Uggias, Vattimo, Zanoni

ECR: Rosbach

EFD: Bizzotto, Borghezio, Fontana, Imbrasas, Morganti, Paška, Rossi, Salvini, Scottà, Speroni

GUE/NGL: Anderson, Bisky, Chountis, Ernst, Ferreira João, Gustafsson, Hadjigeorgiou, Händel, Klute, Kohlíček, Le Hyaric, Liotard, Lösing, Matias, Maštálka, Meyer, Murphy, Mélenchon, Omarjee, Ransdorf, Remek, Rubiks, Scholz, Sousa, Søndergaard, Triantaphyllides, Vergiat, Wils, Zimmer, Zuber

NI: Brons, Claeys, Ehrenhauser, Gollnisch, Griffin, Le Pen Jean-Marie, Le Pen Marine, Martin Hans-Peter, Morvai, Obermayr, Severin, Sosa Wagner, Stadler, Vadim Tudor

PPE: Essayah, Jazłowiecka, Sedó i Alabart, Záborská

S&D: Alves, Andrieu, Andrés Barea, Arlacchi, Arsenis, Attard-Montalto, Ayala Sender, Badia i Cutchet, Balčytis, Berlinguer, Berman, Berès, Blinkevičiūtė, Borsellino, Boștinaru, Brzobohatá, Bullmann, Capoulas Santos, Caronna, Cashman, Castex, Christensen, Cliveti, Cofferati, Correia de Campos, Costa, Costello, Cottigny, Crețu, Cuschieri, Cutaș, Daerden, Danellis, De Angelis, De Castro, De Keyser, Domenici, Droutsas, Dušek, Dăncilă, El Khadraoui, Enciu, Ertug, Estrela, Fajon, Falbr, Ferreira Elisa, Flašíková Beňová, Fleckenstein, Färm, Garcés Ramón, García Pérez, García-Hierro Caraballo, Gardiazábal Rubial, Gebhardt, Geier, Geringer de Oedenberg, Gierek, Glante, Goebbels, Gomes, Grech, Groote, Gualtieri, Guerrero Salom, Gurmai, Gutiérrez Prieto, Göncz, Haug, Hedh, Herczog, Howitt, Hughes, Iotova, Irigoyen Pérez, Ivan, Jaakonsaari, Jørgensen, Kadenbach, Kalfin, Kammerevert, Kirilov, Kleva, Koppa, Krehl, Kreissl-Dörfler, Lange, Leichtfried, Leinen, Ludvigsson, López Aguilar, Martin David, Martínez Martínez, Masip Hidalgo, Maňka, McAvan, Menéndez del Valle, Milana, Mirsky, Moraes, Moreira, Muñiz De Urquiza, Mynář, Neuser, Neveďalová, Nilsson, Obiols, Olejniczak, Padar, Paleckis, Paliadeli, Panzeri, Papadopoulou, Pargneaux, Pașcu, Perello Rodriguez, Pirillo, Pittella, Poc, Podimata, Prendergast, Prodi, Rapkay, Rapti, Regner, Repo, Riera Madurell, Rodust, Romero López, Roth-Behrendt, Rouček, Sassoli, Schaldemose, Scicluna, Sehnalová, Senyszyn, Serracchiani, Simon, Simpson, Sippel, Siwiec, Skinner, Smolková, Sophocleous, Stavrakakis, Steinruck, Stihler, Susta, Swoboda, Sánchez Presedo, Sârbu, Tabajdi, Tarabella, Thomas, Thomsen, Tirolien, Trautmann, Tănăsescu, Ulvskog, Van Brempt, Vaughan, Vigenin, Weidenholzer, Weiler, Westlund, Westphal, Willmott, Yáñez-Barnuevo García, Zala, Zemke, Țicău

Verts/ALE: Albrecht, Alfonsi, Benarab-Attou, Bicep, Bové, Brantner, Bélier, Bütikofer, Chrysogelos, Cochet, Cohn-Bendit, Cramer, Cronberg, Delli, Eickhout, Engström, Flautre, Giegold, Grèze, Harms, Hassi, Häfner, Häusling, Joly, Keller, Kiil-Nielsen, Lambert, Lamberts, Lichtenberger, Lochbihler, Lunacek, Lövin, Miranda, Rivasi, Romeva i Rueda, Rühle, Sargentini, Schlyter, Schroedter, Schulz Werner, Staes, Tarand, Tavares, Taylor Keith, Trüpel, Turmes, Turunen, Zéribi

Against: 385

ALDE: Alfano, Alvaro, Aylward, Bearder, Bennahmias, Bowles, Bușoi, Chatzimarkakis, Creutzmann, Crowley, Davies, De Backer, Donskis, Duff, Gallagher, Gerbrandy, Godmanis, Goerens, Goulard, Griesbeck, Hall, Harkin, Hirsch, Ilchev, Jensen, Johansson, Jäätteenmäki, Kacin, Kazak, Klinz, Kozlík, Krahmer, Lambsdorff, Ludford, Lyon, Løkkegaard, Manders, Manner, McMillan-Scott, Meissner, Michel, Mulder, Mănescu, Newton Dunn, Neyts-Uyttebroeck, Nicolai, Ojuland, Oviir, Panayotov, Parvanova, Paulsen, Reimers, Ries, Rinaldi, Rochefort, Rohde, Savisaar-Toomast, Schaake, Schmidt, Skylakakis, Takkula, Taylor Rebecca, Thein, Theurer, Torvalds, Vajgl, Verhofstadt, Vălean, Watson, Weber Renate, Werthmann, Wikström, de Sarnez

ECR: Ashworth, Bielan, Bokros, Cabrnoch, Callanan, Czarnecki, Deva, Elles, Eppink, Fajmon, Ford, Foster, Fox, Girling, Gróbarczyk, Hannan, Harbour, Kamall, Kamiński, Karim, Kirkhope, Kowal, Kožušník, Legutko, McClarkin, McIntyre, Migalski, Nicholson, Ouzký, Piotrowski, Stevenson, Strejček, Sturdy, Swinburne, Szymański, Tannock, Tomaševski, Tošenovský, Van Orden, Vlasák, Wojciechowski, Yannakoudakis, Zahradil, Zīle, Češková

EFD: (The Earl of) Dartmouth, Agnew, Allam, Andreasen, Belder, Bloom, Bufton, Clark, Cymański, Kurski, Messerschmidt, Nuttall, Salavrakos, Terho, Tzavela, Włosowicz

NI: Binev, Dodds, Stoyanov Dimitar, Szegedi

PPE: Albertini, Andrikienė, Angelilli, Antinoro, Antonescu, Antoniozzi, Audy, Ayuso, Bach, Bagó, Baldassarre, Balz, Bartolozzi, Bastos, Bauer, Becker, Belet, Bendtsen, Berlato, Bodu, Bonsignore, Borys, Boulland, Bratkowski, Brok, Busuttil, Buzek, Bánki, Böge, Băsescu, Březina, Cancian, Carvalho, Casini, Caspary, Cavada, Coelho, Collin-Langen, Comi, Corazza Bildt, Correa Zamora, Danjean, Dantin, Dati, Daul, David, De Mita, De Veyrac, Dehaene, Delvaux, Deutsch, Deß, Dorfmann, Díaz de Mera García Consuegra, Ehler, Engel, Estaràs Ferragut, Feio, Ferber, Fernandes, Fidanza, Fisas Ayxela, Fjellner, Florenz, Fraga Estévez, Franco, Gabriel, Gahler, Gallo, Gardini, Gargani, Garriga Polledo, Gauzès, Giannakou, Glattfelder, Grosch, Grossetête, Grzyb, Gräßle, Gyürk, Gál, Gáll-Pelcz, Handzlik, Hankiss, Herranz García, Hibner, Higgins, Hohlmeier, Hortefeux, Hökmark, Hübner, Iacolino, Ibrisagic, Iturgaiz Angulo, Ivanova, Jahr, Jeggle, Jiménez-Becerril Barrio, Jordan, Juvin, Járóka, Jędrzejewska, Kaczmarek, Kalinowski, Kalniete, Karas, Kariņš, Kasoulides, Kastler, Kelam, Kelly, Klaß, Koch, Korhola, Koumoutsakos, Kovatchev, Kozłowski, Kratsa-Tsagaropoulou, Kukan, Köstinger, La Via, Lamassoure, Langen, Le Brun, Lehne, Liese, Lisek, Lope Fontagné, Luhan, Lulling, Macovei, Malinov, Mann, Marcinkiewicz, Marinescu, Mastella, Matera, Mathieu, Mato Adrover, Matula, Mauro, Mayer, Mayor Oreja, Mazej Kukovič, Mazzoni, McGuinness, Mikolášik, Millán Mon, Mitchell, Morin-Chartier, Morkūnaitė-Mikulėnienė, Motti, Muscardini, Mészáros, Naranjo Escobar, Neynsky, Niculescu, Niebler, Nitras, Olbrycht, Oomen-Ruijten, Ortiz Vilella, Pack, Papanikolaou, Papastamkos, Patriciello, Patrão Neves, Peterle, Pieper, Pirker, Posselt, Preda, Protasiewicz, Pöttering, Quisthoudt-Rowohl, Reul, Riquet, Rivellini, Roatta, Roithová, Ronzulli, Rübig, Salafranca Sánchez-Neyra, Sanchez-Schmid, Sartori, Sarvamaa, Saryusz-Wolski, Saudargas, Saïfi, Schnellhardt, Schnieber-Jastram, Schwab, Schöpflin, Scurria, Seeber, Silvestris, Skrzydlewska, Sommer, Sonik, Stolojan, Stoyanov Emil, Surján, Svensson, Szájer, Sógor, Tatarella, Teixeira, Theocharous, Thun und Hohenstein, Thyssen, Trzaskowski, Tsoukalas, Tőkés, Ulmer, Urutchev, Vaidere, Verheyen, Vidal-Quadras, Vlasto, Voss, Wałęsa, Weber Manfred, Weisgerber, Wieland, Winkler Iuliu, Winkler Hermann, Wortmann-Kool, Zalba Bidegain, Zalewski, Zanicchi, Zasada, Zeller, Zver, Zwiefka, de Grandes Pascual, de Lange, del Castillo Vera, van de Camp, Łukacijewska, Őry, Šadurskis, Šťastný

Verts/ALE: Brepoels, Evans, Hudghton, Smith, Ždanoka

Abstention: 7

EFD: Vanhecke, de Villiers

GUE/NGL: Angourakis, Toussas

NI: Colman, Sinclaire, van der Stoep

Corrections to votes and voting intentions

Against : Danuta Jazłowiecka

9.   A7-0217/2012 – Struan Stevenson – Legislative resolution

In favour: 620

ALDE: Alfano, Alvaro, Aylward, Bearder, Bennahmias, Bilbao Barandica, Bowles, Bușoi, Chatzimarkakis, Creutzmann, Crowley, Davies, De Backer, Donskis, Duff, Gallagher, Gerbrandy, Godmanis, Goerens, Goulard, Griesbeck, Hall, Harkin, Hirsch, Ilchev, Jensen, Johansson, Jäätteenmäki, Kacin, Kazak, Klinz, Krahmer, Lambsdorff, Lepage, Ludford, Lyon, Løkkegaard, Manders, Manner, McMillan-Scott, Meissner, Michel, Mulder, Mănescu, Newton Dunn, Neyts-Uyttebroeck, Nicolai, Ojuland, Oviir, Panayotov, Parvanova, Paulsen, Reimers, Ries, Rinaldi, Rochefort, Rohde, Savisaar-Toomast, Schaake, Schmidt, Skylakakis, Takkula, Taylor Rebecca, Thein, Theurer, Torvalds, Uggias, Vajgl, Vattimo, Verhofstadt, Vălean, Watson, Weber Renate, Werthmann, Wikström, Zanoni, de Sarnez

ECR: Ashworth, Bielan, Bokros, Cabrnoch, Callanan, Czarnecki, Deva, Elles, Eppink, Fajmon, Ford, Foster, Fox, Girling, Gróbarczyk, Hannan, Harbour, Kamall, Kamiński, Karim, Kirkhope, Kowal, Kožušník, Legutko, McClarkin, McIntyre, Migalski, Nicholson, Ouzký, Piotrowski, Rosbach, Stevenson, Strejček, Sturdy, Swinburne, Szymański, Tannock, Tomaševski, Tošenovský, Van Orden, Vlasák, Wojciechowski, Yannakoudakis, Zahradil, Zīle, Češková

EFD: Belder, Borghezio, Cymański, Fontana, Imbrasas, Kurski, Morganti, Paška, Rossi, Salavrakos, Salvini, Scottà, Terho, Tzavela, Vanhecke, Włosowicz

NI: Binev, Claeys, Dodds, Ehrenhauser, Martin Hans-Peter, Morvai, Severin, Sosa Wagner, Stadler, Stoyanov Dimitar, Szegedi, Vadim Tudor, van der Stoep

PPE: Albertini, Andrikienė, Angelilli, Antinoro, Antonescu, Antoniozzi, Audy, Ayuso, Bach, Bagó, Baldassarre, Balz, Bartolozzi, Bastos, Bauer, Becker, Belet, Berlato, Bodu, Bonsignore, Borys, Boulland, Bratkowski, Brok, Busuttil, Buzek, Bánki, Böge, Băsescu, Březina, Cancian, Casini, Caspary, Cavada, Coelho, Collin-Langen, Comi, Corazza Bildt, Correa Zamora, Danjean, Dantin, Dati, Daul, David, De Mita, De Veyrac, Dehaene, Delvaux, Deutsch, Deß, Dorfmann, Díaz de Mera García Consuegra, Ehler, Engel, Essayah, Estaràs Ferragut, Feio, Ferber, Fernandes, Fidanza, Fisas Ayxela, Fjellner, Florenz, Fraga Estévez, Franco, Gabriel, Gahler, Gallo, Gardini, Gargani, Garriga Polledo, Gauzès, Giannakou, Glattfelder, Grossetête, Grzyb, Gräßle, Gyürk, Gál, Gáll-Pelcz, Handzlik, Hankiss, Herranz García, Hibner, Higgins, Hohlmeier, Hortefeux, Hökmark, Hübner, Iacolino, Ibrisagic, Iturgaiz Angulo, Ivanova, Jahr, Jazłowiecka, Jeggle, Jiménez-Becerril Barrio, Jordan, Juvin, Járóka, Jędrzejewska, Kaczmarek, Kalinowski, Kalniete, Karas, Kariņš, Kasoulides, Kastler, Kelam, Kelly, Klaß, Koch, Korhola, Koumoutsakos, Kovatchev, Kozłowski, Kratsa-Tsagaropoulou, Kukan, Köstinger, La Via, Lamassoure, Langen, Le Brun, Lehne, Liese, Lisek, Lope Fontagné, Luhan, Lulling, Macovei, Malinov, Mann, Marcinkiewicz, Marinescu, Mastella, Matera, Mathieu, Mato Adrover, Matula, Mauro, Mayer, Mayor Oreja, Mazej Kukovič, McGuinness, Mikolášik, Millán Mon, Mitchell, Morin-Chartier, Morkūnaitė-Mikulėnienė, Motti, Muscardini, Mészáros, Naranjo Escobar, Neynsky, Niculescu, Niebler, Nitras, Olbrycht, Oomen-Ruijten, Ortiz Vilella, Pack, Papanikolaou, Papastamkos, Patriciello, Patrão Neves, Peterle, Pieper, Pirker, Posselt, Preda, Protasiewicz, Proust, Pöttering, Quisthoudt-Rowohl, Reul, Riquet, Rivellini, Roatta, Roithová, Ronzulli, Rübig, Salafranca Sánchez-Neyra, Sanchez-Schmid, Sartori, Sarvamaa, Saryusz-Wolski, Saudargas, Saïfi, Schnellhardt, Schnieber-Jastram, Schwab, Schöpflin, Scurria, Sedó i Alabart, Seeber, Silvestris, Skrzydlewska, Sommer, Sonik, Stolojan, Stoyanov Emil, Surján, Svensson, Szájer, Sógor, Tatarella, Teixeira, Theocharous, Thun und Hohenstein, Thyssen, Trzaskowski, Tsoukalas, Tőkés, Ulmer, Urutchev, Vaidere, Verheyen, Vidal-Quadras, Vlasto, Voss, Wałęsa, Weber Manfred, Weisgerber, Wieland, Winkler Iuliu, Winkler Hermann, Wortmann-Kool, Zalba Bidegain, Zalewski, Zanicchi, Zasada, Zeller, Zver, Zwiefka, Záborská, de Grandes Pascual, de Lange, del Castillo Vera, van de Camp, Łukacijewska, Őry, Šadurskis, Šťastný

S&D: Alves, Andrieu, Andrés Barea, Arlacchi, Arsenis, Attard-Montalto, Ayala Sender, Badia i Cutchet, Balčytis, Berlinguer, Berès, Blinkevičiūtė, Borsellino, Boștinaru, Brzobohatá, Bullmann, Capoulas Santos, Caronna, Cashman, Castex, Cercas, Christensen, Cliveti, Cofferati, Correia de Campos, Costa, Costello, Cottigny, Cozzolino, Crețu, Cuschieri, Cutaș, Daerden, Danellis, De Angelis, De Castro, De Keyser, Domenici, Droutsas, Dăncilă, El Khadraoui, Enciu, Ertug, Estrela, Fajon, Falbr, Ferreira Elisa, Flašíková Beňová, Fleckenstein, Färm, Garcés Ramón, García Pérez, García-Hierro Caraballo, Gardiazábal Rubial, Gebhardt, Geier, Geringer de Oedenberg, Gierek, Glante, Goebbels, Gomes, Grech, Groote, Gualtieri, Guerrero Salom, Gurmai, Gutiérrez Prieto, Göncz, Haug, Hedh, Herczog, Hoang Ngoc, Howitt, Hughes, Iotova, Irigoyen Pérez, Ivan, Jørgensen, Kadenbach, Kalfin, Kammerevert, Kirilov, Kleva, Koppa, Krehl, Kreissl-Dörfler, Lange, Leichtfried, Leinen, Ludvigsson, López Aguilar, Martin David, Martínez Martínez, Masip Hidalgo, Maňka, McAvan, McCarthy, Menéndez del Valle, Milana, Mirsky, Moraes, Moreira, Muñiz De Urquiza, Mynář, Neuser, Neveďalová, Nilsson, Obiols, Olejniczak, Padar, Paliadeli, Panzeri, Papadopoulou, Pargneaux, Pașcu, Perello Rodriguez, Pirillo, Pittella, Poc, Podimata, Prendergast, Prodi, Rapkay, Rapti, Regner, Repo, Riera Madurell, Rodust, Romero López, Rouček, Sassoli, Schaldemose, Scicluna, Sehnalová, Senyszyn, Serracchiani, Simon, Simpson, Sippel, Siwiec, Skinner, Smolková, Stavrakakis, Steinruck, Stihler, Susta, Swoboda, Sánchez Presedo, Sârbu, Tabajdi, Tarabella, Thomas, Thomsen, Tirolien, Trautmann, Tănăsescu, Ulvskog, Van Brempt, Vaughan, Vigenin, Weidenholzer, Weiler, Westlund, Westphal, Willmott, Yáñez-Barnuevo García, Zala, Zemke, Țicău

Verts/ALE: Albrecht, Alfonsi, Andersdotter, Auken, Benarab-Attou, Bicep, Bové, Brantner, Brepoels, Bélier, Bütikofer, Chrysogelos, Cochet, Cohn-Bendit, Cramer, Cronberg, Delli, Durant, Eickhout, Engström, Evans, Flautre, Giegold, Grèze, Harms, Hassi, Hudghton, Häfner, Häusling, Jadot, Joly, Keller, Kiil-Nielsen, Lambert, Lamberts, Lichtenberger, Lochbihler, Lunacek, Lövin, Rivasi, Romeva i Rueda, Rühle, Sargentini, Schlyter, Schroedter, Schulz Werner, Smith, Staes, Tarand, Tavares, Taylor Keith, Trüpel, Turmes, Turunen, Zéribi, Ždanoka

Against: 27

EFD: Allam, Andreasen, Speroni

GUE/NGL: Angourakis, Bisky, Chountis, Ferreira João, Hadjigeorgiou, Händel, Klute, Kohlíček, Le Hyaric, Matias, Meyer, Murphy, Omarjee, Ransdorf, Remek, Rubiks, Scholz, Sousa, Toussas, Triantaphyllides, Vergiat, Zimmer, Zuber

S&D: Dušek

Abstention: 27

ALDE: Kozlík

EFD: (The Earl of) Dartmouth, Agnew, Bizzotto, Bloom, Bufton, Clark, Messerschmidt, Nuttall

GUE/NGL: Anderson, Gustafsson, Liotard, Lösing, Mélenchon, Søndergaard, Wils

NI: Brons, Colman, Gollnisch, Griffin, Le Pen Jean-Marie, Le Pen Marine, Obermayr, Sinclaire

PPE: Bendtsen

S&D: Roth-Behrendt

Verts/ALE: Miranda

10.   A7-0252/2012 – Elmar Brok – Amendment 32

In favour: 293

ALDE: Alfano, Bennahmias, Jäätteenmäki, Rinaldi, Uggias, Vajgl, Zanoni

EFD: Bizzotto, Borghezio, Fontana, Imbrasas, Morganti, Paška, Rossi, Salavrakos, Salvini, Scottà, Tzavela

GUE/NGL: Anderson, Angourakis, Bisky, Chountis, Ernst, Ferreira João, Gustafsson, Hadjigeorgiou, Händel, Klute, Kohlíček, Le Hyaric, Liotard, Lösing, Matias, Maštálka, Meyer, Murphy, Mélenchon, Omarjee, Ransdorf, Remek, Rubiks, Scholz, Sousa, Søndergaard, Toussas, Triantaphyllides, Vergiat, Wils, Zimmer, Zuber

NI: Ehrenhauser, Martin Hans-Peter, Obermayr, Severin, Sosa Wagner, Stadler, Stoyanov Dimitar

PPE: Becker, Belet, Dehaene, Karas, Kelly, Papastamkos, Pirker, Rübig, Thyssen

S&D: Alves, Andrieu, Andrés Barea, Arlacchi, Arsenis, Attard-Montalto, Ayala Sender, Badia i Cutchet, Balčytis, Berlinguer, Berman, Berès, Blinkevičiūtė, Borsellino, Boștinaru, Brzobohatá, Bullmann, Capoulas Santos, Caronna, Cashman, Castex, Cercas, Christensen, Cliveti, Cofferati, Correia de Campos, Costa, Costello, Cottigny, Cozzolino, Crețu, Cuschieri, Cutaș, Daerden, Danellis, De Angelis, De Castro, De Keyser, Domenici, Droutsas, Dušek, Dăncilă, El Khadraoui, Enciu, Ertug, Estrela, Fajon, Falbr, Ferreira Elisa, Flašíková Beňová, Fleckenstein, Färm, Garcés Ramón, García Pérez, García-Hierro Caraballo, Gardiazábal Rubial, Gebhardt, Geier, Geringer de Oedenberg, Gierek, Glante, Goebbels, Gomes, Grech, Groote, Gualtieri, Guerrero Salom, Gurmai, Gutiérrez Prieto, Göncz, Haug, Hedh, Herczog, Hoang Ngoc, Howitt, Hughes, Iotova, Irigoyen Pérez, Ivan, Jaakonsaari, Jørgensen, Kadenbach, Kalfin, Kammerevert, Kirilov, Kleva, Koppa, Krehl, Kreissl-Dörfler, Lange, Leichtfried, Leinen, Ludvigsson, López Aguilar, Martin David, Martínez Martínez, Masip Hidalgo, Maňka, McAvan, McCarthy, Menéndez del Valle, Milana, Moraes, Moreira, Muñiz De Urquiza, Neuser, Neveďalová, Nilsson, Obiols, Olejniczak, Padar, Paleckis, Paliadeli, Panzeri, Papadopoulou, Pargneaux, Pașcu, Perello Rodriguez, Pirillo, Pittella, Poc, Podimata, Prendergast, Prodi, Rapkay, Rapti, Regner, Repo, Riera Madurell, Rodust, Romero López, Roth-Behrendt, Rouček, Sassoli, Schaldemose, Scicluna, Sehnalová, Senyszyn, Serracchiani, Simon, Simpson, Sippel, Siwiec, Skinner, Smolková, Sophocleous, Stavrakakis, Steinruck, Stihler, Susta, Swoboda, Sánchez Presedo, Sârbu, Tabajdi, Tarabella, Thomas, Thomsen, Tirolien, Trautmann, Tănăsescu, Ulvskog, Van Brempt, Vaughan, Vigenin, Weidenholzer, Weiler, Westlund, Westphal, Willmott, Yáñez-Barnuevo García, Zala, Zemke, Țicău

Verts/ALE: Albrecht, Alfonsi, Andersdotter, Auken, Benarab-Attou, Bicep, Bové, Brantner, Brepoels, Bélier, Bütikofer, Chrysogelos, Cochet, Cohn-Bendit, Cramer, Cronberg, Delli, Durant, Eickhout, Engström, Evans, Flautre, Giegold, Grèze, Harms, Hassi, Hudghton, Häfner, Häusling, Jadot, Joly, Keller, Kiil-Nielsen, Lambert, Lamberts, Lichtenberger, Lochbihler, Lunacek, Lövin, Miranda, Rivasi, Romeva i Rueda, Rühle, Sargentini, Schlyter, Schroedter, Schulz Werner, Smith, Staes, Tarand, Tavares, Taylor Keith, Trüpel, Zéribi

Against: 364

ALDE: Alvaro, Aylward, Bearder, Bowles, Bușoi, Creutzmann, Crowley, Davies, De Backer, Donskis, Duff, Gallagher, Gerbrandy, Godmanis, Goerens, Goulard, Griesbeck, Hall, Harkin, Hirsch, Ilchev, Jensen, Johansson, Kacin, Kazak, Kozlík, Lambsdorff, Lepage, Ludford, Lyon, Løkkegaard, Manders, Manner, McMillan-Scott, Meissner, Michel, Mulder, Mănescu, Newton Dunn, Neyts-Uyttebroeck, Nicolai, Ojuland, Oviir, Panayotov, Parvanova, Paulsen, Reimers, Ries, Rochefort, Rohde, Savisaar-Toomast, Schaake, Schmidt, Skylakakis, Takkula, Taylor Rebecca, Thein, Theurer, Torvalds, Verhofstadt, Vălean, Watson, Weber Renate, Wikström, de Sarnez

ECR: Ashworth, Bielan, Bokros, Cabrnoch, Callanan, Czarnecki, Deva, Elles, Eppink, Fajmon, Ford, Foster, Fox, Girling, Gróbarczyk, Hannan, Harbour, Kamall, Kamiński, Karim, Kirkhope, Kowal, Kožušník, Legutko, McClarkin, McIntyre, Migalski, Nicholson, Ouzký, Piotrowski, Rosbach, Stevenson, Strejček, Sturdy, Swinburne, Szymański, Tannock, Tomaševski, Tošenovský, Van Orden, Vlasák, Wojciechowski, Yannakoudakis, Zahradil, Zīle, Češková

EFD: (The Earl of) Dartmouth, Agnew, Allam, Andreasen, Bufton, Clark, Cymański, Kurski, Messerschmidt, Nuttall, Terho, Vanhecke, Włosowicz, de Villiers

NI: Brons, Claeys, Dodds, Gollnisch, Griffin, Le Pen Jean-Marie, Le Pen Marine, Szegedi, Vadim Tudor, van der Stoep

PPE: Albertini, Andrikienė, Angelilli, Antonescu, Antoniozzi, Audy, Ayuso, Bach, Bagó, Baldassarre, Balz, Bastos, Bauer, Bendtsen, Berlato, Bodu, Bonsignore, Borys, Boulland, Bratkowski, Brok, Busuttil, Buzek, Bánki, Böge, Băsescu, Březina, Cancian, Carvalho, Casini, Caspary, Cavada, Coelho, Collin-Langen, Comi, Corazza Bildt, Correa Zamora, Danjean, Dantin, Dati, Daul, David, De Mita, De Veyrac, Delvaux, Deutsch, Deß, Dorfmann, Díaz de Mera García Consuegra, Engel, Essayah, Estaràs Ferragut, Feio, Ferber, Fernandes, Fidanza, Fisas Ayxela, Florenz, Fraga Estévez, Franco, Gabriel, Gahler, Gallo, Gardini, Gargani, Garriga Polledo, Gauzès, Giannakou, Glattfelder, Grosch, Grossetête, Grzyb, Gräßle, Gyürk, Gál, Gáll-Pelcz, Handzlik, Hankiss, Herranz García, Hibner, Hohlmeier, Hortefeux, Hökmark, Hübner, Iacolino, Ibrisagic, Iturgaiz Angulo, Ivanova, Jahr, Jazłowiecka, Jeggle, Jiménez-Becerril Barrio, Jordan, Juvin, Járóka, Jędrzejewska, Kaczmarek, Kalinowski, Kalniete, Kariņš, Kasoulides, Kastler, Kelam, Klaß, Koch, Korhola, Koumoutsakos, Kovatchev, Kozłowski, Kratsa-Tsagaropoulou, Kukan, Köstinger, La Via, Lamassoure, Langen, Le Brun, Lehne, Liese, Lisek, Lope Fontagné, Luhan, Lulling, Macovei, Malinov, Mann, Marcinkiewicz, Marinescu, Mastella, Matera, Mathieu, Mato Adrover, Matula, Mauro, Mayer, Mayor Oreja, Mazej Kukovič, Mikolášik, Millán Mon, Morin-Chartier, Morkūnaitė-Mikulėnienė, Muscardini, Mészáros, Naranjo Escobar, Neynsky, Niculescu, Niebler, Nitras, Olbrycht, Oomen-Ruijten, Ortiz Vilella, Pack, Papanikolaou, Patriciello, Patrão Neves, Peterle, Pieper, Posselt, Preda, Protasiewicz, Proust, Pöttering, Quisthoudt-Rowohl, Reul, Riquet, Rivellini, Roatta, Roithová, Ronzulli, Salafranca Sánchez-Neyra, Sanchez-Schmid, Sartori, Sarvamaa, Saryusz-Wolski, Saudargas, Saïfi, Schnellhardt, Schnieber-Jastram, Schwab, Schöpflin, Scurria, Sedó i Alabart, Seeber, Silvestris, Skrzydlewska, Sommer, Sonik, Stolojan, Stoyanov Emil, Surján, Svensson, Szájer, Sógor, Tatarella, Teixeira, Theocharous, Thun und Hohenstein, Trzaskowski, Tsoukalas, Tőkés, Ulmer, Urutchev, Vaidere, Verheyen, Vidal-Quadras, Vlasto, Voss, Wałęsa, Weber Manfred, Weisgerber, Wieland, Winkler Iuliu, Winkler Hermann, Wortmann-Kool, Zalba Bidegain, Zalewski, Zanicchi, Zasada, Zeller, Zver, Zwiefka, Záborská, de Grandes Pascual, de Lange, del Castillo Vera, van de Camp, Łukacijewska, Őry, Šadurskis, Šťastný

Abstention: 11

ALDE: Bilbao Barandica, Werthmann

EFD: Belder, Bloom

NI: Morvai

PPE: Higgins, McGuinness, Mitchell, Motti

S&D: Mirsky

Verts/ALE: Ždanoka

Corrections to votes and voting intentions

In favour : Elisabeth Köstinger, Richard Seeber

Against : Godfrey Bloom

11.   A7-0252/2012 – Elmar Brok – Resolution

In favour: 511

ALDE: Alfano, Alvaro, Aylward, Bearder, Bennahmias, Bilbao Barandica, Bowles, Bușoi, Creutzmann, Crowley, Davies, De Backer, Donskis, Duff, Gallagher, Gerbrandy, Godmanis, Goulard, Griesbeck, Hall, Harkin, Hirsch, Jensen, Johansson, Jäätteenmäki, Kacin, Kazak, Klinz, Kozlík, Krahmer, Lambsdorff, Lepage, Ludford, Lyon, Løkkegaard, Manders, Manner, McMillan-Scott, Meissner, Michel, Mulder, Mănescu, Newton Dunn, Neyts-Uyttebroeck, Nicolai, Ojuland, Oviir, Panayotov, Parvanova, Paulsen, Reimers, Ries, Rinaldi, Rochefort, Rohde, Savisaar-Toomast, Schaake, Schmidt, Skylakakis, Takkula, Taylor Rebecca, Thein, Theurer, Torvalds, Uggias, Vajgl, Verhofstadt, Vălean, Watson, Weber Renate, Werthmann, Wikström, Zanoni, de Sarnez

ECR: Kamiński

EFD: Imbrasas, Salavrakos, Terho, Tzavela

GUE/NGL: Klute

NI: Severin, Sosa Wagner, Szegedi

PPE: Albertini, Andrikienė, Angelilli, Antonescu, Antoniozzi, Audy, Ayuso, Bach, Bagó, Baldassarre, Balz, Bastos, Bauer, Becker, Belet, Bendtsen, Berlato, Bodu, Bonsignore, Borys, Boulland, Bratkowski, Brok, Busuttil, Buzek, Bánki, Böge, Băsescu, Březina, Cancian, Carvalho, Casini, Caspary, Cavada, Coelho, Collin-Langen, Comi, Corazza Bildt, Correa Zamora, Danjean, Dantin, Dati, Daul, David, De Mita, De Veyrac, Dehaene, Delvaux, Deutsch, Deß, Dorfmann, Díaz de Mera García Consuegra, Engel, Estaràs Ferragut, Feio, Ferber, Fernandes, Fidanza, Fisas Ayxela, Florenz, Fraga Estévez, Franco, Gabriel, Gahler, Gallo, Gardini, Gargani, Garriga Polledo, Gauzès, Giannakou, Glattfelder, Grosch, Grossetête, Grzyb, Gräßle, Gyürk, Gál, Gáll-Pelcz, Handzlik, Hankiss, Herranz García, Hibner, Higgins, Hohlmeier, Hortefeux, Hökmark, Hübner, Iacolino, Ibrisagic, Iturgaiz Angulo, Ivanova, Jahr, Jazłowiecka, Jeggle, Jiménez-Becerril Barrio, Jordan, Juvin, Járóka, Jędrzejewska, Kaczmarek, Kalinowski, Kalniete, Karas, Kariņš, Kasoulides, Kastler, Kelam, Kelly, Klaß, Koch, Korhola, Koumoutsakos, Kovatchev, Kozłowski, Kratsa-Tsagaropoulou, Kukan, Köstinger, La Via, Lamassoure, Langen, Le Brun, Lehne, Liese, Lisek, Lope Fontagné, Luhan, Lulling, Macovei, Malinov, Mann, Marcinkiewicz, Marinescu, Mastella, Matera, Mathieu, Mato Adrover, Matula, Mauro, Mayer, Mayor Oreja, Mazej Kukovič, McGuinness, Mikolášik, Millán Mon, Mitchell, Morin-Chartier, Morkūnaitė-Mikulėnienė, Motti, Muscardini, Mészáros, Naranjo Escobar, Neynsky, Niculescu, Niebler, Nitras, Olbrycht, Oomen-Ruijten, Ortiz Vilella, Pack, Papanikolaou, Papastamkos, Patriciello, Patrão Neves, Peterle, Pieper, Pirker, Posselt, Preda, Protasiewicz, Proust, Pöttering, Quisthoudt-Rowohl, Reul, Riquet, Rivellini, Roatta, Roithová, Ronzulli, Rübig, Salafranca Sánchez-Neyra, Sanchez-Schmid, Sartori, Sarvamaa, Saryusz-Wolski, Saudargas, Saïfi, Schnellhardt, Schnieber-Jastram, Schwab, Schöpflin, Scurria, Sedó i Alabart, Seeber, Silvestris, Skrzydlewska, Sommer, Sonik, Stolojan, Stoyanov Emil, Surján, Svensson, Szájer, Sógor, Tatarella, Teixeira, Theocharous, Thun und Hohenstein, Thyssen, Trzaskowski, Tsoukalas, Tőkés, Ulmer, Urutchev, Vaidere, Verheyen, Vidal-Quadras, Vlasto, Voss, Wałęsa, Weber Manfred, Weisgerber, Wieland, Winkler Iuliu, Wortmann-Kool, Zalba Bidegain, Zalewski, Zanicchi, Zasada, Zeller, Zver, Zwiefka, Záborská, de Grandes Pascual, de Lange, del Castillo Vera, van de Camp, Łukacijewska, Őry, Šadurskis, Šťastný

S&D: Alves, Andrieu, Andrés Barea, Arlacchi, Attard-Montalto, Ayala Sender, Badia i Cutchet, Balčytis, Berlinguer, Berman, Berès, Blinkevičiūtė, Borsellino, Boștinaru, Brzobohatá, Bullmann, Capoulas Santos, Caronna, Cashman, Castex, Cercas, Christensen, Cliveti, Cofferati, Correia de Campos, Costa, Costello, Cottigny, Cozzolino, Crețu, Cuschieri, Cutaș, Daerden, Danellis, De Angelis, De Castro, Domenici, Droutsas, Dušek, Dăncilă, El Khadraoui, Enciu, Ertug, Estrela, Fajon, Falbr, Ferreira Elisa, Flašíková Beňová, Fleckenstein, Färm, Garcés Ramón, García Pérez, García-Hierro Caraballo, Gardiazábal Rubial, Gebhardt, Geier, Geringer de Oedenberg, Gierek, Glante, Goebbels, Gomes, Grech, Groote, Gualtieri, Guerrero Salom, Gurmai, Gutiérrez Prieto, Göncz, Haug, Herczog, Hoang Ngoc, Howitt, Hughes, Iotova, Irigoyen Pérez, Ivan, Jaakonsaari, Jørgensen, Kadenbach, Kalfin, Kammerevert, Kirilov, Kleva, Koppa, Krehl, Kreissl-Dörfler, Leichtfried, Leinen, Ludvigsson, López Aguilar, Martin David, Martínez Martínez, Masip Hidalgo, Maňka, McAvan, McCarthy, Menéndez del Valle, Milana, Moraes, Moreira, Muñiz De Urquiza, Mynář, Neuser, Neveďalová, Nilsson, Obiols, Olejniczak, Padar, Paleckis, Paliadeli, Panzeri, Papadopoulou, Pargneaux, Pașcu, Perello Rodriguez, Pirillo, Pittella, Poc, Podimata, Prendergast, Prodi, Rapkay, Rapti, Regner, Repo, Riera Madurell, Rodust, Romero López, Rouček, Sassoli, Schaldemose, Scicluna, Sehnalová, Senyszyn, Serracchiani, Simon, Simpson, Sippel, Siwiec, Skinner, Smolková, Sophocleous, Stavrakakis, Steinruck, Stihler, Susta, Sánchez Presedo, Sârbu, Tabajdi, Tarabella, Thomas, Thomsen, Tirolien, Trautmann, Tănăsescu, Van Brempt, Vaughan, Vigenin, Weidenholzer, Weiler, Westlund, Westphal, Willmott, Yáñez-Barnuevo García, Zala, Zemke, Țicău

Verts/ALE: Alfonsi, Auken, Bicep, Brantner, Cramer, Durant, Eickhout, Engström, Giegold, Hassi, Häfner, Häusling, Jadot, Keller, Kiil-Nielsen, Rivasi, Rühle, Sargentini, Schulz Werner, Staes, Tarand

Against: 73

ECR: Bokros, Foster, Girling, Hannan, McClarkin, Strejček, Van Orden

EFD: (The Earl of) Dartmouth, Agnew, Allam, Andreasen, Bizzotto, Borghezio, Bufton, Clark, Fontana, Helmer, Messerschmidt, Morganti, Nuttall, Paška, Rossi, Salvini, Scottà, Speroni, Vanhecke, de Villiers

GUE/NGL: Anderson, Angourakis, Bisky, Chountis, Ernst, Ferreira João, Gustafsson, Hadjigeorgiou, Kohlíček, Le Hyaric, Liotard, Lösing, Matias, Maštálka, Meyer, Murphy, Mélenchon, Omarjee, Ransdorf, Remek, Rubiks, Scholz, Sousa, Søndergaard, Toussas, Triantaphyllides, Vergiat, Wils, Zimmer, Zuber

NI: Brons, Claeys, Ehrenhauser, Gollnisch, Griffin, Le Pen Marine, Martin Hans-Peter, Stadler, Stoyanov Dimitar, Vadim Tudor, van der Stoep

S&D: Hedh, Lange, Mirsky

Verts/ALE: Lövin, Schlyter

Abstention: 78

ECR: Ashworth, Bielan, Cabrnoch, Callanan, Czarnecki, Deva, Elles, Eppink, Fajmon, Ford, Fox, Gróbarczyk, Harbour, Kamall, Karim, Kirkhope, Kowal, Kožušník, Legutko, McIntyre, Migalski, Nicholson, Ouzký, Piotrowski, Rosbach, Stevenson, Sturdy, Swinburne, Szymański, Tannock, Tomaševski, Tošenovský, Vlasák, Wojciechowski, Yannakoudakis, Zahradil, Zīle, Češková

EFD: Belder, Bloom, Cymański, Kurski, Włosowicz

NI: Dodds, Morvai, Obermayr

PPE: Essayah, Winkler Hermann

S&D: De Keyser, Roth-Behrendt

Verts/ALE: Albrecht, Andersdotter, Benarab-Attou, Bové, Brepoels, Bélier, Bütikofer, Cohn-Bendit, Cronberg, Delli, Evans, Flautre, Grèze, Hudghton, Lambert, Lamberts, Lichtenberger, Lochbihler, Lunacek, Miranda, Romeva i Rueda, Schroedter, Smith, Tavares, Taylor Keith, Turmes, Zéribi, Ždanoka

Corrections to votes and voting intentions

Against : Godfrey Bloom, Jürgen Klute

Abstention : Daniel Hannan, Nicole Kiil-Nielsen

12.   A7-0225/2012 – Carl Haglund – § 4

In favour: 399

ALDE: Alfano, Alvaro, Aylward, Bearder, Bennahmias, Bowles, Bușoi, Creutzmann, Crowley, Davies, De Backer, Donskis, Duff, Gallagher, Gerbrandy, Goerens, Goulard, Griesbeck, Hall, Harkin, Hirsch, Ilchev, Jensen, Jäätteenmäki, Kacin, Kazak, Klinz, Kozlík, Krahmer, Lambsdorff, Lepage, Ludford, Lyon, Løkkegaard, Manders, Manner, McMillan-Scott, Meissner, Michel, Mulder, Mănescu, Newton Dunn, Neyts-Uyttebroeck, Nicolai, Ojuland, Oviir, Panayotov, Parvanova, Paulsen, Reimers, Ries, Rinaldi, Rochefort, Rohde, Savisaar-Toomast, Schaake, Schmidt, Skylakakis, Takkula, Taylor Rebecca, Thein, Theurer, Torvalds, Uggias, Vajgl, Verhofstadt, Vălean, Watson, Weber Renate, Werthmann, Wikström, Zanoni, de Sarnez

ECR: Ashworth, Bielan, Bokros, Cabrnoch, Callanan, Czarnecki, Deva, Elles, Fajmon, Ford, Foster, Fox, Girling, Gróbarczyk, Hannan, Harbour, Kamall, Kamiński, Karim, Kirkhope, Kowal, Kožušník, Legutko, McClarkin, McIntyre, Migalski, Nicholson, Ouzký, Piotrowski, Rosbach, Stevenson, Strejček, Sturdy, Swinburne, Szymański, Tannock, Tomaševski, Tošenovský, Van Orden, Vlasák, Wojciechowski, Yannakoudakis, Zahradil, Zīle, Češková

EFD: Bizzotto, Borghezio, Cymański, Fontana, Imbrasas, Kurski, Messerschmidt, Morganti, Paška, Rossi, Salavrakos, Salvini, Scottà, Speroni, Terho, Tzavela, Vanhecke, Włosowicz

GUE/NGL: Gustafsson, Liotard, Søndergaard

NI: Brons, Dodds, Ehrenhauser, Griffin, Morvai, Severin, Sosa Wagner, Stadler, Stoyanov Dimitar, Vadim Tudor, van der Stoep

PPE: Albertini, Angelilli, Antoniozzi, Baldassarre, Berlato, Bonsignore, Cancian, Casini, Comi, Corazza Bildt, De Mita, Dehaene, Delvaux, Fidanza, Gargani, Giannakou, Ibrisagic, Koumoutsakos, Kratsa-Tsagaropoulou, Mauro, Papanikolaou, Papastamkos, Scurria, Seeber, Svensson, Tatarella, Tsoukalas, Winkler Hermann, Zasada, Zeller

S&D: Alves, Andrieu, Andrés Barea, Arlacchi, Arsenis, Attard-Montalto, Ayala Sender, Badia i Cutchet, Balčytis, Berlinguer, Berman, Berès, Blinkevičiūtė, Borsellino, Boștinaru, Brzobohatá, Bullmann, Capoulas Santos, Caronna, Cashman, Castex, Cercas, Christensen, Cliveti, Cofferati, Correia de Campos, Costa, Costello, Cottigny, Cozzolino, Crețu, Cuschieri, Cutaș, Danellis, De Angelis, De Castro, De Keyser, Domenici, Droutsas, Dušek, Dăncilă, El Khadraoui, Enciu, Ertug, Estrela, Fajon, Falbr, Ferreira Elisa, Flašíková Beňová, Fleckenstein, Färm, Garcés Ramón, García Pérez, García-Hierro Caraballo, Gardiazábal Rubial, Gebhardt, Geier, Geringer de Oedenberg, Gierek, Glante, Goebbels, Gomes, Grech, Groote, Gualtieri, Guerrero Salom, Gurmai, Gutiérrez Prieto, Göncz, Haug, Hedh, Herczog, Hoang Ngoc, Howitt, Hughes, Iotova, Irigoyen Pérez, Ivan, Jaakonsaari, Jørgensen, Kadenbach, Kalfin, Kammerevert, Kirilov, Kleva, Koppa, Krehl, Kreissl-Dörfler, Lange, Leichtfried, Leinen, Ludvigsson, López Aguilar, Martin David, Martínez Martínez, Maňka, McAvan, McCarthy, Menéndez del Valle, Milana, Mirsky, Moraes, Moreira, Muñiz De Urquiza, Mynář, Neuser, Neveďalová, Nilsson, Obiols, Olejniczak, Padar, Paleckis, Paliadeli, Panzeri, Papadopoulou, Pargneaux, Pașcu, Perello Rodriguez, Pirillo, Pittella, Poc, Podimata, Prendergast, Prodi, Rapkay, Rapti, Regner, Repo, Riera Madurell, Rodust, Romero López, Roth-Behrendt, Rouček, Sassoli, Schaldemose, Scicluna, Sehnalová, Senyszyn, Serracchiani, Simon, Simpson, Sippel, Siwiec, Skinner, Smolková, Sophocleous, Stavrakakis, Steinruck, Stihler, Susta, Swoboda, Sánchez Presedo, Sârbu, Tabajdi, Tarabella, Thomas, Thomsen, Tirolien, Trautmann, Tănăsescu, Ulvskog, Van Brempt, Vaughan, Vigenin, Weidenholzer, Weiler, Westlund, Westphal, Willmott, Yáñez-Barnuevo García, Zemke, Țicău

Verts/ALE: Albrecht, Alfonsi, Auken, Bicep, Bové, Brantner, Bélier, Bütikofer, Chrysogelos, Cochet, Cramer, Cronberg, Delli, Durant, Eickhout, Engström, Flautre, Giegold, Grèze, Harms, Hassi, Häfner, Häusling, Jadot, Joly, Keller, Kiil-Nielsen, Lambert, Lichtenberger, Lochbihler, Lunacek, Lövin, Miranda, Rivasi, Romeva i Rueda, Rühle, Sargentini, Schlyter, Schroedter, Schulz Werner, Staes, Tarand, Tavares, Taylor Keith, Trüpel, Turmes, Zéribi

Against: 228

ALDE: Bilbao Barandica

ECR: Eppink

EFD: (The Earl of) Dartmouth, Agnew, Allam, Andreasen, Belder, Bufton, Clark, Helmer, de Villiers

NI: Gollnisch, Le Pen Marine, Szegedi

PPE: Andrikienė, Antonescu, Audy, Ayuso, Bach, Bagó, Balz, Bastos, Bauer, Becker, Belet, Bendtsen, Bodu, Borys, Boulland, Bratkowski, Brok, Busuttil, Buzek, Bánki, Böge, Băsescu, Březina, Carvalho, Caspary, Cavada, Collin-Langen, Correa Zamora, Danjean, Dantin, Dati, Daul, David, De Veyrac, Deutsch, Deß, Dorfmann, Díaz de Mera García Consuegra, Engel, Essayah, Estaràs Ferragut, Feio, Ferber, Fernandes, Fisas Ayxela, Florenz, Fraga Estévez, Franco, Gabriel, Gahler, Gallo, Gardini, Gauzès, Glattfelder, Grosch, Grossetête, Grzyb, Gyürk, Gál, Gáll-Pelcz, Handzlik, Hankiss, Herranz García, Hibner, Higgins, Hohlmeier, Hortefeux, Hökmark, Hübner, Iacolino, Iturgaiz Angulo, Ivanova, Jahr, Jazłowiecka, Jeggle, Jiménez-Becerril Barrio, Jordan, Juvin, Járóka, Jędrzejewska, Kaczmarek, Kalinowski, Kalniete, Karas, Kariņš, Kasoulides, Kastler, Kelam, Kelly, Klaß, Koch, Korhola, Kovatchev, Kozłowski, Kukan, Köstinger, La Via, Lamassoure, Langen, Le Brun, Lehne, Liese, Lisek, Lope Fontagné, Luhan, Lulling, Macovei, Malinov, Mann, Marcinkiewicz, Marinescu, Mastella, Matera, Mathieu, Mato Adrover, Matula, Mayer, Mayor Oreja, Mazej Kukovič, McGuinness, Mikolášik, Millán Mon, Mitchell, Morin-Chartier, Morkūnaitė-Mikulėnienė, Motti, Muscardini, Mészáros, Naranjo Escobar, Neynsky, Niculescu, Niebler, Nitras, Olbrycht, Oomen-Ruijten, Ortiz Vilella, Pack, Patriciello, Patrão Neves, Peterle, Pieper, Pirker, Posselt, Preda, Protasiewicz, Pöttering, Quisthoudt-Rowohl, Reul, Riquet, Rivellini, Roatta, Roithová, Ronzulli, Rübig, Salafranca Sánchez-Neyra, Sanchez-Schmid, Sartori, Sarvamaa, Saryusz-Wolski, Saudargas, Saïfi, Schnellhardt, Schnieber-Jastram, Schwab, Schöpflin, Sedó i Alabart, Silvestris, Skrzydlewska, Sommer, Sonik, Stolojan, Stoyanov Emil, Surján, Szájer, Sógor, Teixeira, Theocharous, Thun und Hohenstein, Thyssen, Trzaskowski, Tőkés, Ulmer, Urutchev, Vaidere, Verheyen, Vidal-Quadras, Vlasto, Voss, Wałęsa, Weber Manfred, Weisgerber, Wieland, Winkler Iuliu, Wortmann-Kool, Zalba Bidegain, Zalewski, Zanicchi, Zver, Zwiefka, Záborská, de Grandes Pascual, del Castillo Vera, van de Camp, Łukacijewska, Őry, Šadurskis, Šťastný

Verts/ALE: Andersdotter, Benarab-Attou, Brepoels, Evans, Hudghton, Smith, Ždanoka

Abstention: 31

EFD: Bloom

GUE/NGL: Anderson, Angourakis, Bisky, Chountis, Ernst, Ferreira João, Hadjigeorgiou, Händel, Klute, Kohlíček, Lösing, Matias, Maštálka, Meyer, Murphy, Mélenchon, Omarjee, Ransdorf, Remek, Rubiks, Scholz, Sousa, Toussas, Triantaphyllides, Vergiat, Wils, Zimmer, Zuber

NI: Claeys, Obermayr

Corrections to votes and voting intentions

In favour : Barbara Matera, Licia Ronzulli

Against : Godfrey Bloom

13.   A7-0225/2012 – Carl Haglund – § 18

In favour: 561

ALDE: Alfano, Alvaro, Aylward, Bearder, Bennahmias, Bilbao Barandica, Bowles, Bușoi, Creutzmann, Crowley, Davies, De Backer, Donskis, Duff, Gallagher, Gerbrandy, Godmanis, Goerens, Goulard, Griesbeck, Hall, Harkin, Hirsch, Ilchev, Jensen, Johansson, Jäätteenmäki, Kacin, Kazak, Klinz, Kozlík, Krahmer, Lambsdorff, Ludford, Løkkegaard, Manner, McMillan-Scott, Meissner, Michel, Mulder, Mănescu, Newton Dunn, Neyts-Uyttebroeck, Nicolai, Ojuland, Oviir, Panayotov, Parvanova, Paulsen, Reimers, Ries, Rinaldi, Rochefort, Rohde, Savisaar-Toomast, Schaake, Schmidt, Skylakakis, Takkula, Taylor Rebecca, Thein, Theurer, Torvalds, Uggias, Vajgl, Verhofstadt, Vălean, Watson, Weber Renate, Werthmann, Wikström, Zanoni, de Sarnez

ECR: Ashworth, Bielan, Bokros, Cabrnoch, Callanan, Czarnecki, Deva, Elles, Eppink, Fajmon, Ford, Foster, Fox, Girling, Gróbarczyk, Hannan, Harbour, Kamall, Kamiński, Karim, Kirkhope, Kowal, Kožušník, Legutko, McClarkin, McIntyre, Migalski, Nicholson, Ouzký, Piotrowski, Rosbach, Stevenson, Strejček, Sturdy, Swinburne, Tomaševski, Tošenovský, Van Orden, Vlasák, Wojciechowski, Yannakoudakis, Zahradil, Zīle, Češková

EFD: (The Earl of) Dartmouth, Agnew, Andreasen, Belder, Bizzotto, Bloom, Borghezio, Bufton, Clark, Cymański, Fontana, Helmer, Imbrasas, Kurski, Messerschmidt, Morganti, Paška, Rossi, Salavrakos, Salvini, Scottà, Speroni, Terho, Tzavela, Vanhecke, Włosowicz, de Villiers

GUE/NGL: Lösing, Wils

NI: Brons, Claeys, Dodds, Griffin, Martin Hans-Peter, Morvai, Obermayr, Severin, Sosa Wagner, Stadler, Szegedi, Vadim Tudor

PPE: Albertini, Andrikienė, Angelilli, Antonescu, Antoniozzi, Audy, Ayuso, Bach, Bagó, Baldassarre, Balz, Bastos, Bauer, Becker, Belet, Bendtsen, Berlato, Bodu, Bonsignore, Borys, Boulland, Bratkowski, Brok, Busuttil, Buzek, Bánki, Böge, Băsescu, Březina, Cancian, Carvalho, Casini, Caspary, Cavada, Coelho, Collin-Langen, Comi, Corazza Bildt, Correa Zamora, Danjean, Dantin, Dati, Daul, David, De Mita, De Veyrac, Dehaene, Delvaux, Deutsch, Deß, Dorfmann, Díaz de Mera García Consuegra, Engel, Estaràs Ferragut, Feio, Ferber, Fernandes, Fidanza, Fisas Ayxela, Florenz, Fraga Estévez, Franco, Gabriel, Gahler, Gallo, Gardini, Gargani, Garriga Polledo, Gauzès, Giannakou, Glattfelder, Grosch, Grossetête, Grzyb, Gräßle, Gyürk, Gál, Gáll-Pelcz, Handzlik, Hankiss, Herranz García, Hibner, Higgins, Hohlmeier, Hortefeux, Hökmark, Hübner, Iacolino, Ibrisagic, Iturgaiz Angulo, Ivanova, Jahr, Jazłowiecka, Jeggle, Jiménez-Becerril Barrio, Jordan, Juvin, Járóka, Jędrzejewska, Kaczmarek, Kalinowski, Karas, Kariņš, Kasoulides, Kastler, Kelam, Kelly, Klaß, Koch, Korhola, Koumoutsakos, Kovatchev, Kozłowski, Kratsa-Tsagaropoulou, Kukan, Köstinger, La Via, Lamassoure, Langen, Le Brun, Lehne, Liese, Lisek, Lope Fontagné, Luhan, Lulling, Macovei, Malinov, Mann, Marcinkiewicz, Marinescu, Mastella, Matera, Mathieu, Mato Adrover, Matula, Mauro, Mayer, Mayor Oreja, Mazej Kukovič, McGuinness, Mikolášik, Millán Mon, Mitchell, Morin-Chartier, Morkūnaitė-Mikulėnienė, Motti, Muscardini, Mészáros, Naranjo Escobar, Neynsky, Niculescu, Niebler, Nitras, Olbrycht, Oomen-Ruijten, Ortiz Vilella, Pack, Papanikolaou, Papastamkos, Patriciello, Patrão Neves, Peterle, Pieper, Pirker, Posselt, Preda, Protasiewicz, Pöttering, Quisthoudt-Rowohl, Reul, Riquet, Rivellini, Roatta, Roithová, Ronzulli, Rübig, Salafranca Sánchez-Neyra, Sanchez-Schmid, Sartori, Sarvamaa, Saryusz-Wolski, Saudargas, Saïfi, Schnellhardt, Schnieber-Jastram, Schwab, Schöpflin, Scurria, Sedó i Alabart, Seeber, Silvestris, Skrzydlewska, Sommer, Sonik, Stolojan, Stoyanov Emil, Surján, Svensson, Szájer, Sógor, Tatarella, Teixeira, Theocharous, Thun und Hohenstein, Thyssen, Trzaskowski, Tsoukalas, Tőkés, Ulmer, Urutchev, Vaidere, Verheyen, Vidal-Quadras, Vlasto, Voss, Wałęsa, Weber Manfred, Weisgerber, Wieland, Winkler Iuliu, Winkler Hermann, Wortmann-Kool, Zalba Bidegain, Zalewski, Zanicchi, Zasada, Zeller, Zver, Zwiefka, Záborská, de Grandes Pascual, de Lange, del Castillo Vera, van de Camp, Łukacijewska, Őry, Šadurskis, Šťastný

S&D: Alves, Andrieu, Andrés Barea, Arlacchi, Arsenis, Attard-Montalto, Ayala Sender, Badia i Cutchet, Balčytis, Berlinguer, Berman, Berès, Blinkevičiūtė, Borsellino, Boștinaru, Brzobohatá, Bullmann, Capoulas Santos, Caronna, Cashman, Cercas, Christensen, Cliveti, Cofferati, Correia de Campos, Costa, Costello, Cozzolino, Crețu, Cuschieri, Cutaș, Danellis, De Angelis, De Castro, De Keyser, Domenici, Droutsas, Dušek, Dăncilă, El Khadraoui, Enciu, Ertug, Estrela, Fajon, Falbr, Ferreira Elisa, Flašíková Beňová, Färm, Garcés Ramón, García Pérez, García-Hierro Caraballo, Gardiazábal Rubial, Gebhardt, Geier, Geringer de Oedenberg, Gierek, Glante, Goebbels, Gomes, Grech, Groote, Gualtieri, Guerrero Salom, Gurmai, Gutiérrez Prieto, Göncz, Haug, Hedh, Herczog, Howitt, Hughes, Iotova, Irigoyen Pérez, Ivan, Jaakonsaari, Jørgensen, Kadenbach, Kalfin, Kammerevert, Kirilov, Kleva, Koppa, Krehl, Kreissl-Dörfler, Lange, Leichtfried, Leinen, Ludvigsson, López Aguilar, Martin David, Martínez Martínez, Maňka, McAvan, McCarthy, Menéndez del Valle, Milana, Mirsky, Moraes, Moreira, Muñiz De Urquiza, Mynář, Neuser, Neveďalová, Nilsson, Obiols, Olejniczak, Padar, Paleckis, Paliadeli, Panzeri, Papadopoulou, Pașcu, Perello Rodriguez, Pirillo, Pittella, Poc, Podimata, Prendergast, Prodi, Rapkay, Rapti, Regner, Repo, Riera Madurell, Rodust, Romero López, Roth-Behrendt, Rouček, Sassoli, Schaldemose, Scicluna, Sehnalová, Senyszyn, Serracchiani, Simon, Simpson, Sippel, Siwiec, Skinner, Smolková, Sophocleous, Stavrakakis, Steinruck, Stihler, Susta, Swoboda, Sánchez Presedo, Sârbu, Tabajdi, Tarabella, Thomsen, Tănăsescu, Ulvskog, Van Brempt, Vaughan, Vigenin, Weidenholzer, Weiler, Westlund, Westphal, Willmott, Yáñez-Barnuevo García, Zemke, Țicău

Against: 102

ALDE: Lepage

EFD: Allam

GUE/NGL: Anderson, Angourakis, Bisky, Chountis, Ernst, Ferreira João, Gustafsson, Hadjigeorgiou, Händel, Klute, Kohlíček, Le Hyaric, Liotard, Matias, Maštálka, Meyer, Murphy, Mélenchon, Omarjee, Ransdorf, Remek, Rubiks, Scholz, Sousa, Søndergaard, Toussas, Triantaphyllides, Vergiat, Zimmer, Zuber

NI: Ehrenhauser, Gollnisch, Le Pen Marine, Stoyanov Dimitar, van der Stoep

PPE: Essayah

S&D: Castex, Cottigny, Fleckenstein, Hoang Ngoc, Pargneaux, Thomas, Tirolien, Trautmann

Verts/ALE: Albrecht, Alfonsi, Andersdotter, Auken, Benarab-Attou, Bicep, Bové, Brantner, Brepoels, Bélier, Bütikofer, Chrysogelos, Cochet, Cohn-Bendit, Cramer, Cronberg, Delli, Durant, Eickhout, Engström, Evans, Flautre, Giegold, Grèze, Harms, Hassi, Hudghton, Häfner, Häusling, Jadot, Joly, Keller, Kiil-Nielsen, Lambert, Lamberts, Lichtenberger, Lochbihler, Lunacek, Lövin, Miranda, Rivasi, Romeva i Rueda, Rühle, Sargentini, Schlyter, Schroedter, Schulz Werner, Smith, Staes, Tarand, Tavares, Taylor Keith, Trüpel, Turmes, Zéribi, Ždanoka

Abstention: 2

ALDE: Lyon, Manders

Corrections to votes and voting intentions

In favour : Frieda Brepoels

Against : Pervenche Berès, Salvador Sedó i Alabart

14.   A7-0225/2012 – Carl Haglund – § 19

In favour: 387

ALDE: Alfano, Alvaro, Aylward, Bearder, Bennahmias, Bowles, Bușoi, Creutzmann, Crowley, Davies, De Backer, Donskis, Duff, Gallagher, Gerbrandy, Godmanis, Goerens, Goulard, Griesbeck, Hall, Harkin, Hirsch, Ilchev, Jensen, Johansson, Jäätteenmäki, Kacin, Kazak, Klinz, Kozlík, Krahmer, Lambsdorff, Ludford, Manner, McMillan-Scott, Meissner, Michel, Mulder, Mănescu, Newton Dunn, Neyts-Uyttebroeck, Nicolai, Ojuland, Oviir, Panayotov, Parvanova, Paulsen, Reimers, Ries, Rinaldi, Rochefort, Rohde, Savisaar-Toomast, Schaake, Schmidt, Skylakakis, Takkula, Taylor Rebecca, Thein, Theurer, Torvalds, Uggias, Vajgl, Verhofstadt, Vălean, Watson, Weber Renate, Werthmann, Wikström, Zanoni, de Sarnez

ECR: Ashworth, Bielan, Bokros, Cabrnoch, Callanan, Czarnecki, Deva, Elles, Eppink, Fajmon, Ford, Foster, Fox, Girling, Gróbarczyk, Hannan, Harbour, Kamall, Kamiński, Karim, Kirkhope, Kowal, Kožušník, Legutko, McClarkin, McIntyre, Migalski, Nicholson, Piotrowski, Rosbach, Stevenson, Strejček, Sturdy, Swinburne, Szymański, Tannock, Tomaševski, Tošenovský, Van Orden, Vlasák, Wojciechowski, Yannakoudakis, Zahradil, Zīle, Češková

EFD: Cymański, Kurski, Messerschmidt, Salavrakos, Terho, Tzavela, Vanhecke, Włosowicz, de Villiers

GUE/NGL: Lösing, Wils

NI: Brons, Claeys, Dodds, Griffin, Morvai, Sosa Wagner, Szegedi, Vadim Tudor

PPE: Albertini, Andrikienė, Angelilli, Antonescu, Antoniozzi, Audy, Ayuso, Bach, Bagó, Baldassarre, Balz, Bastos, Bauer, Becker, Belet, Bendtsen, Berlato, Bodu, Bonsignore, Borys, Boulland, Bratkowski, Brok, Busuttil, Buzek, Bánki, Böge, Băsescu, Březina, Cancian, Carvalho, Casini, Caspary, Cavada, Coelho, Collin-Langen, Comi, Corazza Bildt, Correa Zamora, Danjean, Dantin, Dati, Daul, David, De Mita, De Veyrac, Dehaene, Delvaux, Deutsch, Deß, Dorfmann, Díaz de Mera García Consuegra, Engel, Estaràs Ferragut, Feio, Ferber, Fernandes, Fidanza, Fisas Ayxela, Florenz, Fraga Estévez, Franco, Gabriel, Gahler, Gallo, Gardini, Gargani, Garriga Polledo, Gauzès, Giannakou, Glattfelder, Grosch, Grossetête, Grzyb, Gräßle, Gyürk, Gál, Gáll-Pelcz, Handzlik, Hankiss, Herranz García, Hibner, Higgins, Hohlmeier, Hortefeux, Hökmark, Hübner, Iacolino, Ibrisagic, Iturgaiz Angulo, Ivanova, Jahr, Jazłowiecka, Jeggle, Jiménez-Becerril Barrio, Jordan, Juvin, Járóka, Jędrzejewska, Kaczmarek, Kalinowski, Kalniete, Karas, Kariņš, Kasoulides, Kastler, Kelam, Kelly, Klaß, Koch, Korhola, Koumoutsakos, Kovatchev, Kozłowski, Kratsa-Tsagaropoulou, Kukan, Köstinger, La Via, Lamassoure, Langen, Le Brun, Liese, Lisek, Lope Fontagné, Luhan, Lulling, Malinov, Mann, Marcinkiewicz, Marinescu, Mastella, Matera, Mathieu, Mato Adrover, Matula, Mauro, Mayer, Mayor Oreja, Mazej Kukovič, McGuinness, Mikolášik, Millán Mon, Mitchell, Morin-Chartier, Morkūnaitė-Mikulėnienė, Motti, Muscardini, Mészáros, Naranjo Escobar, Neynsky, Niculescu, Niebler, Nitras, Olbrycht, Oomen-Ruijten, Ortiz Vilella, Pack, Papanikolaou, Papastamkos, Patriciello, Patrão Neves, Peterle, Pirker, Posselt, Preda, Protasiewicz, Pöttering, Reul, Riquet, Rivellini, Roatta, Roithová, Ronzulli, Rübig, Sanchez-Schmid, Sartori, Sarvamaa, Saryusz-Wolski, Saudargas, Saïfi, Schnellhardt, Schnieber-Jastram, Schöpflin, Scurria, Sedó i Alabart, Seeber, Silvestris, Skrzydlewska, Sommer, Sonik, Stolojan, Stoyanov Emil, Surján, Svensson, Szájer, Sógor, Tatarella, Teixeira, Theocharous, Thun und Hohenstein, Thyssen, Trzaskowski, Tsoukalas, Tőkés, Ulmer, Urutchev, Vaidere, Verheyen, Vidal-Quadras, Vlasto, Voss, Wałęsa, Weber Manfred, Weisgerber, Wieland, Winkler Iuliu, Winkler Hermann, Wortmann-Kool, Zalba Bidegain, Zalewski, Zanicchi, Zasada, Zeller, Zver, Zwiefka, Záborská, de Grandes Pascual, de Lange, del Castillo Vera, van de Camp, Łukacijewska, Őry, Šadurskis, Šťastný

S&D: Andrieu, Brzobohatá, Castex, Cottigny, Dušek, Enciu, Hoang Ngoc, Pargneaux, Thomas, Tirolien, Trautmann

Verts/ALE: Andersdotter, Benarab-Attou, Brepoels, Evans, Hudghton, Smith, Ždanoka

Against: 250

ALDE: Lepage

EFD: Allam, Belder

GUE/NGL: Anderson, Angourakis, Bisky, Chountis, Ernst, Ferreira João, Gustafsson, Hadjigeorgiou, Händel, Klute, Kohlíček, Le Hyaric, Liotard, Matias, Maštálka, Meyer, Murphy, Mélenchon, Omarjee, Ransdorf, Remek, Rubiks, Scholz, Sousa, Søndergaard, Toussas, Triantaphyllides, Vergiat, Zimmer, Zuber

NI: Ehrenhauser, Gollnisch, Le Pen Marine, Martin Hans-Peter, Severin, Stoyanov Dimitar, van der Stoep

PPE: Essayah

S&D: Alves, Andrés Barea, Arlacchi, Arsenis, Attard-Montalto, Ayala Sender, Badia i Cutchet, Balčytis, Berlinguer, Berman, Berès, Blinkevičiūtė, Borsellino, Boștinaru, Bullmann, Capoulas Santos, Caronna, Cashman, Cercas, Christensen, Cliveti, Cofferati, Correia de Campos, Costa, Costello, Cozzolino, Crețu, Cuschieri, Cutaș, Daerden, Danellis, De Angelis, De Castro, De Keyser, Domenici, Droutsas, Dăncilă, El Khadraoui, Ertug, Estrela, Fajon, Falbr, Ferreira Elisa, Flašíková Beňová, Fleckenstein, Färm, Garcés Ramón, García Pérez, García-Hierro Caraballo, Gardiazábal Rubial, Gebhardt, Geier, Geringer de Oedenberg, Gierek, Glante, Goebbels, Gomes, Groote, Gualtieri, Guerrero Salom, Gurmai, Gutiérrez Prieto, Göncz, Haug, Hedh, Herczog, Howitt, Hughes, Iotova, Irigoyen Pérez, Ivan, Jaakonsaari, Jørgensen, Kadenbach, Kalfin, Kammerevert, Kirilov, Kleva, Koppa, Krehl, Kreissl-Dörfler, Lange, Leichtfried, Leinen, Ludvigsson, López Aguilar, Martin David, Martínez Martínez, Maňka, McAvan, McCarthy, Menéndez del Valle, Milana, Mirsky, Moraes, Moreira, Muñiz De Urquiza, Mynář, Neuser, Neveďalová, Nilsson, Obiols, Olejniczak, Padar, Paleckis, Paliadeli, Panzeri, Papadopoulou, Pașcu, Perello Rodriguez, Pirillo, Pittella, Poc, Podimata, Prendergast, Prodi, Rapkay, Rapti, Regner, Repo, Riera Madurell, Rodust, Romero López, Roth-Behrendt, Rouček, Sassoli, Schaldemose, Scicluna, Sehnalová, Senyszyn, Serracchiani, Simon, Simpson, Sippel, Siwiec, Skinner, Smolková, Sophocleous, Stavrakakis, Steinruck, Stihler, Susta, Swoboda, Sánchez Presedo, Tabajdi, Tarabella, Thomsen, Tănăsescu, Ulvskog, Van Brempt, Vaughan, Vigenin, Weidenholzer, Weiler, Westlund, Westphal, Willmott, Yáñez-Barnuevo García, Zemke, Țicău

Verts/ALE: Albrecht, Alfonsi, Auken, Bicep, Bové, Brantner, Bélier, Bütikofer, Chrysogelos, Cochet, Cohn-Bendit, Cramer, Cronberg, Delli, Durant, Eickhout, Engström, Flautre, Giegold, Grèze, Harms, Hassi, Häfner, Häusling, Jadot, Joly, Keller, Kiil-Nielsen, Lambert, Lamberts, Lichtenberger, Lochbihler, Lunacek, Lövin, Miranda, Rivasi, Romeva i Rueda, Rühle, Sargentini, Schlyter, Schroedter, Schulz Werner, Staes, Tarand, Tavares, Taylor Keith, Trüpel, Turmes, Zéribi

Abstention: 22

ALDE: Bilbao Barandica, Lyon, Manders

EFD: (The Earl of) Dartmouth, Agnew, Andreasen, Bizzotto, Bloom, Borghezio, Bufton, Clark, Fontana, Helmer, Imbrasas, Morganti, Paška, Rossi, Salvini, Scottà, Speroni

NI: Obermayr, Stadler

Corrections to votes and voting intentions

In favour : Pervenche Berès

Against : Salvador Sedó i Alabart

15.   A7-0253/2012 – Nikolaos Salavrakos – Amendment 2

In favour: 311

ALDE: Bilbao Barandica, Ludford, Reimers, Ries, Rinaldi, Takkula

ECR: Ashworth, Bielan, Cabrnoch, Callanan, Czarnecki, Elles, Eppink, Fajmon, Foster, Fox, Gróbarczyk, Hannan, Harbour, Kamall, Kamiński, Karim, Kirkhope, Kowal, Kožušník, Legutko, McClarkin, McIntyre, Migalski, Nicholson, Ouzký, Piotrowski, Stevenson, Strejček, Sturdy, Swinburne, Szymański, Tannock, Tomaševski, Tošenovský, Van Orden, Wojciechowski, Yannakoudakis, Zahradil, Češková

EFD: Cymański, Kurski, Vanhecke, Włosowicz, de Villiers

GUE/NGL: Anderson, Angourakis, Ferreira João, Hadjigeorgiou, Kohlíček, Le Hyaric, Matias, Meyer, Murphy, Omarjee, Ransdorf, Sousa, Toussas, Triantaphyllides, Vergiat, Zimmer

NI: Dodds, Gollnisch, Griffin, Le Pen Marine, Morvai, Obermayr, Stoyanov Dimitar, Szegedi

PPE: Albertini, Andrikienė, Angelilli, Antonescu, Antoniozzi, Audy, Ayuso, Bach, Bagó, Baldassarre, Balz, Bauer, Belet, Berlato, Bodu, Bonsignore, Borys, Boulland, Bratkowski, Brok, Buzek, Bánki, Böge, Băsescu, Březina, Cancian, Casini, Cavada, Collin-Langen, Comi, Correa Zamora, Dantin, Dati, David, De Veyrac, Dehaene, Deß, Dorfmann, Díaz de Mera García Consuegra, Engel, Estaràs Ferragut, Feio, Ferber, Fernandes, Fidanza, Fisas Ayxela, Florenz, Fraga Estévez, Franco, Gabriel, Gahler, Gallo, Gardini, Gargani, Garriga Polledo, Gauzès, Giannakou, Glattfelder, Grosch, Grossetête, Grzyb, Gräßle, Gyürk, Gál, Gáll-Pelcz, Handzlik, Hankiss, Herranz García, Hibner, Higgins, Hohlmeier, Hortefeux, Hökmark, Hübner, Iacolino, Iturgaiz Angulo, Ivanova, Jahr, Jazłowiecka, Jeggle, Jiménez-Becerril Barrio, Jordan, Juvin, Járóka, Jędrzejewska, Kaczmarek, Kalinowski, Karas, Kariņš, Kasoulides, Kastler, Kelam, Kelly, Klaß, Koch, Korhola, Koumoutsakos, Kovatchev, Kozłowski, Kratsa-Tsagaropoulou, Köstinger, La Via, Lamassoure, Langen, Le Brun, Liese, Lisek, Lope Fontagné, Luhan, Lulling, Macovei, Malinov, Mann, Marinescu, Mastella, Matera, Mathieu, Mato Adrover, Matula, Mauro, Mayer, Mayor Oreja, Mazej Kukovič, Mikolášik, Millán Mon, Mitchell, Morin-Chartier, Morkūnaitė-Mikulėnienė, Motti, Muscardini, Mészáros, Naranjo Escobar, Neynsky, Niebler, Nitras, Olbrycht, Oomen-Ruijten, Ortiz Vilella, Pack, Papanikolaou, Papastamkos, Patriciello, Peterle, Pieper, Pirker, Posselt, Preda, Protasiewicz, Pöttering, Quisthoudt-Rowohl, Reul, Riquet, Rivellini, Roithová, Ronzulli, Rübig, Salafranca Sánchez-Neyra, Sanchez-Schmid, Sartori, Sarvamaa, Saryusz-Wolski, Saudargas, Saïfi, Schnieber-Jastram, Schöpflin, Scurria, Sedó i Alabart, Seeber, Silvestris, Skrzydlewska, Sommer, Sonik, Stolojan, Stoyanov Emil, Surján, Szájer, Sógor, Tatarella, Teixeira, Thun und Hohenstein, Thyssen, Trzaskowski, Tőkés, Ulmer, Urutchev, Vaidere, Verheyen, Vidal-Quadras, Vlasto, Voss, Wałęsa, Weber Manfred, Weisgerber, Wieland, Winkler Iuliu, Zalba Bidegain, Zanicchi, Zver, Zwiefka, Záborská, de Grandes Pascual, del Castillo Vera, Łukacijewska, Šadurskis, Šťastný

S&D: Alves, Andrieu, Balčytis, Berès, Capoulas Santos, Correia de Campos, Costa, Cottigny, De Keyser, Estrela, Ferreira Elisa, Gomes, Groote, Göncz, Hoang Ngoc, Howitt, Lange, Moraes, Moreira, Pargneaux, Pirillo, Poc, Roth-Behrendt, Skinner, Stihler, Thomas, Trautmann, Tănăsescu

Verts/ALE: Hudghton, Häfner, Smith, Ždanoka

Against: 306

ALDE: Alfano, Alvaro, Aylward, Bearder, Bennahmias, Bușoi, Creutzmann, Crowley, Davies, Donskis, Duff, Gallagher, Gerbrandy, Godmanis, Goerens, Goulard, Griesbeck, Hall, Harkin, Hirsch, Jensen, Johansson, Jäätteenmäki, Kacin, Kazak, Klinz, Krahmer, Lambsdorff, Lepage, Løkkegaard, Manner, Meissner, Michel, Mulder, Mănescu, Newton Dunn, Neyts-Uyttebroeck, Nicolai, Ojuland, Oviir, Panayotov, Parvanova, Paulsen, Rochefort, Rohde, Savisaar-Toomast, Schaake, Schmidt, Taylor Rebecca, Thein, Theurer, Torvalds, Uggias, Vajgl, Verhofstadt, Vălean, Watson, Weber Renate, Werthmann, Wikström, Zanoni, de Sarnez

ECR: Ford, Girling, Rosbach, Vlasák, Zīle

EFD: Allam, Belder, Bizzotto, Bloom, Borghezio, Clark, Fontana, Messerschmidt, Morganti, Paška, Rossi, Salavrakos, Salvini, Scottà, Speroni, Terho, Tzavela

GUE/NGL: Ernst, Gustafsson, Händel, Klute, Liotard, Lösing, Maštálka, Remek, Rubiks, Scholz, Wils

NI: Brons, Ehrenhauser, Martin Hans-Peter, Severin, Stadler, Vadim Tudor

PPE: Becker, Bendtsen, Corazza Bildt, Daul, De Mita, Delvaux, Essayah, Ibrisagic, Kalniete, Kukan, Marcinkiewicz, Niculescu, Patrão Neves, Roatta, Schnellhardt, Svensson, Theocharous, Tsoukalas, Winkler Hermann, Wortmann-Kool, Zalewski, Zasada, Zeller, de Lange, van de Camp

S&D: Andrés Barea, Arlacchi, Arsenis, Attard-Montalto, Ayala Sender, Badia i Cutchet, Berlinguer, Berman, Blinkevičiūtė, Borsellino, Boștinaru, Bullmann, Caronna, Cashman, Cercas, Christensen, Cliveti, Cofferati, Costello, Crețu, Cuschieri, Cutaș, Daerden, Danellis, De Angelis, De Castro, Domenici, Droutsas, Dušek, Dăncilă, El Khadraoui, Enciu, Ertug, Fajon, Falbr, Flašíková Beňová, Fleckenstein, Färm, Garcés Ramón, García Pérez, García-Hierro Caraballo, Gardiazábal Rubial, Gebhardt, Geier, Geringer de Oedenberg, Gierek, Glante, Gualtieri, Guerrero Salom, Gurmai, Gutiérrez Prieto, Haug, Hedh, Herczog, Hughes, Iotova, Irigoyen Pérez, Ivan, Jaakonsaari, Jørgensen, Kadenbach, Kalfin, Kammerevert, Kirilov, Kleva, Koppa, Krehl, Kreissl-Dörfler, Leichtfried, Leinen, Ludvigsson, López Aguilar, Martin David, Martínez Martínez, Maňka, McAvan, McCarthy, Menéndez del Valle, Milana, Mirsky, Muñiz De Urquiza, Mynář, Neuser, Neveďalová, Nilsson, Obiols, Olejniczak, Padar, Paleckis, Paliadeli, Panzeri, Papadopoulou, Perello Rodriguez, Prendergast, Prodi, Rapkay, Rapti, Regner, Repo, Riera Madurell, Rodust, Romero López, Rouček, Sassoli, Schaldemose, Scicluna, Sehnalová, Senyszyn, Serracchiani, Simon, Simpson, Sippel, Siwiec, Smolková, Sophocleous, Stavrakakis, Steinruck, Susta, Swoboda, Sánchez Presedo, Sârbu, Tarabella, Thomsen, Tirolien, Ulvskog, Van Brempt, Vaughan, Vigenin, Weidenholzer, Weiler, Westlund, Westphal, Willmott, Yáñez-Barnuevo García, Zemke

Verts/ALE: Albrecht, Alfonsi, Auken, Bicep, Bové, Brantner, Bélier, Bütikofer, Chrysogelos, Cochet, Cramer, Cronberg, Durant, Eickhout, Engström, Flautre, Giegold, Grèze, Harms, Hassi, Häusling, Jadot, Joly, Keller, Kiil-Nielsen, Lambert, Lamberts, Lichtenberger, Lochbihler, Lunacek, Lövin, Rivasi, Romeva i Rueda, Rühle, Sargentini, Schlyter, Schroedter, Schulz Werner, Staes, Tarand, Tavares, Taylor Keith, Trüpel, Turmes, Zéribi

Abstention: 15

ALDE: Lyon, Manders, Skylakakis

EFD: (The Earl of) Dartmouth, Agnew, Andreasen, Bufton, Helmer, Imbrasas

NI: van der Stoep

PPE: Carvalho

S&D: Țicău

Verts/ALE: Andersdotter, Brepoels, Evans

Corrections to votes and voting intentions

In favour : Heinz K. Becker, Bastiaan Belder, Maria do Céu Patrão Neves, Patrice Tirolien, Ioannis A. Tsoukalas, Inês Cristina Zuber

Against : Matthias Groote, Richard Howitt, Gunnar Hökmark, Sarah Ludford, Claude Moraes, Frédérique Ries, Peter Skinner, Catherine Stihler

Abstention : Derek Roland Clark

16.   A7-0253/2012 – Nikolaos Salavrakos – § 35/1

In favour: 629

ALDE: Alvaro, Aylward, Bearder, Bennahmias, Bilbao Barandica, Bowles, Bușoi, Creutzmann, Crowley, Davies, De Backer, Donskis, Duff, Gallagher, Gerbrandy, Godmanis, Goerens, Goulard, Griesbeck, Hall, Harkin, Hirsch, Ilchev, Jensen, Johansson, Jäätteenmäki, Kacin, Kazak, Klinz, Kozlík, Krahmer, Lambsdorff, Lepage, Ludford, Løkkegaard, Manders, Manner, McMillan-Scott, Meissner, Michel, Mulder, Mănescu, Newton Dunn, Neyts-Uyttebroeck, Nicolai, Ojuland, Oviir, Panayotov, Parvanova, Paulsen, Reimers, Ries, Rinaldi, Rochefort, Rohde, Savisaar-Toomast, Schaake, Schmidt, Skylakakis, Takkula, Taylor Rebecca, Thein, Theurer, Torvalds, Uggias, Vajgl, Verhofstadt, Vălean, Watson, Weber Renate, Werthmann, Wikström, Zanoni, de Sarnez

ECR: Ashworth, Bielan, Bokros, Cabrnoch, Callanan, Czarnecki, Deva, Elles, Eppink, Fajmon, Ford, Foster, Fox, Girling, Gróbarczyk, Hannan, Harbour, Kamall, Kamiński, Karim, Kirkhope, Kowal, Kožušník, Legutko, McClarkin, McIntyre, Migalski, Nicholson, Piotrowski, Rosbach, Stevenson, Strejček, Sturdy, Swinburne, Szymański, Tannock, Tomaševski, Tošenovský, Van Orden, Vlasák, Wojciechowski, Yannakoudakis, Zahradil, Zīle, Češková

EFD: (The Earl of) Dartmouth, Agnew, Andreasen, Belder, Bufton, Clark, Cymański, Kurski, Messerschmidt, Paška, Salavrakos, Terho, Tzavela, Vanhecke, Włosowicz

GUE/NGL: Anderson, Angourakis, Bisky, Chountis, Ernst, Ferreira João, Gustafsson, Hadjigeorgiou, Händel, Klute, Kohlíček, Le Hyaric, Liotard, Lösing, Matias, Maštálka, Meyer, Murphy, Mélenchon, Omarjee, Ransdorf, Remek, Rubiks, Scholz, Sousa, Søndergaard, Toussas, Triantaphyllides, Vergiat, Wils, Zimmer, Zuber

NI: Brons, Claeys, Dodds, Ehrenhauser, Griffin, Martin Hans-Peter, Morvai, Obermayr, Severin, Sosa Wagner, Stadler, Szegedi, Vadim Tudor

PPE: Albertini, Andrikienė, Angelilli, Antonescu, Antoniozzi, Audy, Ayuso, Bach, Bagó, Baldassarre, Balz, Bastos, Bauer, Becker, Belet, Bendtsen, Berlato, Bodu, Bonsignore, Borys, Boulland, Bratkowski, Brok, Buzek, Bánki, Böge, Băsescu, Březina, Cancian, Carvalho, Casini, Caspary, Cavada, Coelho, Collin-Langen, Comi, Corazza Bildt, Correa Zamora, Danjean, Dantin, Dati, Daul, David, De Mita, De Veyrac, Dehaene, Delvaux, Deutsch, Deß, Dorfmann, Díaz de Mera García Consuegra, Engel, Essayah, Estaràs Ferragut, Feio, Ferber, Fernandes, Fidanza, Fisas Ayxela, Florenz, Fraga Estévez, Franco, Gabriel, Gahler, Gallo, Gardini, Gargani, Garriga Polledo, Gauzès, Giannakou, Glattfelder, Grosch, Grossetête, Grzyb, Gräßle, Gyürk, Gál, Gáll-Pelcz, Handzlik, Hankiss, Herranz García, Hibner, Higgins, Hohlmeier, Hortefeux, Hökmark, Hübner, Iacolino, Ibrisagic, Iturgaiz Angulo, Ivanova, Jahr, Jazłowiecka, Jeggle, Jiménez-Becerril Barrio, Jordan, Juvin, Járóka, Jędrzejewska, Kaczmarek, Kalinowski, Kalniete, Karas, Kariņš, Kasoulides, Kastler, Kelam, Kelly, Klaß, Koch, Korhola, Koumoutsakos, Kovatchev, Kozłowski, Kratsa-Tsagaropoulou, Kukan, Köstinger, La Via, Lamassoure, Le Brun, Liese, Lisek, Lope Fontagné, Luhan, Lulling, Macovei, Malinov, Mann, Marcinkiewicz, Marinescu, Mastella, Matera, Mathieu, Mato Adrover, Matula, Mauro, Mayer, Mayor Oreja, Mazej Kukovič, McGuinness, Mikolášik, Millán Mon, Mitchell, Morin-Chartier, Morkūnaitė-Mikulėnienė, Motti, Muscardini, Mészáros, Naranjo Escobar, Neynsky, Niculescu, Niebler, Nitras, Olbrycht, Oomen-Ruijten, Ortiz Vilella, Pack, Papanikolaou, Papastamkos, Patriciello, Patrão Neves, Peterle, Pieper, Pirker, Posselt, Preda, Protasiewicz, Proust, Pöttering, Quisthoudt-Rowohl, Reul, Riquet, Rivellini, Roatta, Roithová, Ronzulli, Rübig, Salafranca Sánchez-Neyra, Sanchez-Schmid, Sartori, Sarvamaa, Saryusz-Wolski, Saudargas, Saïfi, Schnellhardt, Schnieber-Jastram, Schöpflin, Scurria, Seeber, Silvestris, Skrzydlewska, Sommer, Sonik, Stolojan, Stoyanov Emil, Surján, Svensson, Szájer, Sógor, Tatarella, Teixeira, Theocharous, Thun und Hohenstein, Thyssen, Trzaskowski, Tsoukalas, Tőkés, Ulmer, Urutchev, Vaidere, Verheyen, Vidal-Quadras, Vlasto, Voss, Wałęsa, Weber Manfred, Weisgerber, Wieland, Winkler Iuliu, Winkler Hermann, Wortmann-Kool, Zalba Bidegain, Zalewski, Zanicchi, Zasada, Zeller, Zver, Zwiefka, Záborská, de Grandes Pascual, de Lange, del Castillo Vera, van de Camp, Łukacijewska, Őry, Šadurskis, Šťastný

S&D: Alves, Andrieu, Andrés Barea, Arlacchi, Arsenis, Attard-Montalto, Ayala Sender, Badia i Cutchet, Balčytis, Berlinguer, Berman, Berès, Blinkevičiūtė, Borsellino, Boștinaru, Brzobohatá, Bullmann, Capoulas Santos, Caronna, Cashman, Castex, Cercas, Christensen, Cliveti, Cofferati, Correia de Campos, Costa, Costello, Cottigny, Cozzolino, Crețu, Cuschieri, Cutaș, Daerden, Danellis, De Angelis, De Castro, De Keyser, Domenici, Droutsas, Dušek, Dăncilă, El Khadraoui, Enciu, Ertug, Estrela, Fajon, Falbr, Ferreira Elisa, Flašíková Beňová, Fleckenstein, Färm, Garcés Ramón, García Pérez, García-Hierro Caraballo, Gardiazábal Rubial, Gebhardt, Geier, Geringer de Oedenberg, Gierek, Glante, Gomes, Grech, Groote, Gualtieri, Guerrero Salom, Gurmai, Gutiérrez Prieto, Göncz, Haug, Hedh, Hoang Ngoc, Howitt, Hughes, Iotova, Irigoyen Pérez, Ivan, Jaakonsaari, Jørgensen, Kadenbach, Kammerevert, Kirilov, Kleva, Koppa, Krehl, Kreissl-Dörfler, Lange, Leichtfried, Leinen, Ludvigsson, López Aguilar, Martin David, Martínez Martínez, Maňka, McAvan, McCarthy, Menéndez del Valle, Milana, Mirsky, Moraes, Moreira, Muñiz De Urquiza, Mynář, Neuser, Neveďalová, Nilsson, Obiols, Olejniczak, Padar, Paleckis, Paliadeli, Panzeri, Papadopoulou, Pargneaux, Perello Rodriguez, Pirillo, Pittella, Poc, Prendergast, Prodi, Rapkay, Rapti, Regner, Repo, Riera Madurell, Rodust, Romero López, Rouček, Sassoli, Schaldemose, Scicluna, Sehnalová, Senyszyn, Serracchiani, Simon, Simpson, Sippel, Siwiec, Skinner, Smolková, Sophocleous, Stavrakakis, Steinruck, Stihler, Susta, Swoboda, Sánchez Presedo, Sârbu, Tarabella, Thomas, Thomsen, Tirolien, Trautmann, Tănăsescu, Ulvskog, Van Brempt, Vaughan, Vigenin, Weidenholzer, Weiler, Westlund, Westphal, Willmott, Yáñez-Barnuevo García, Zemke, Țicău

Verts/ALE: Alfonsi, Auken, Benarab-Attou, Bicep, Bové, Brantner, Brepoels, Bélier, Bütikofer, Chrysogelos, Cochet, Cohn-Bendit, Cramer, Cronberg, Delli, Eickhout, Engström, Flautre, Giegold, Grèze, Harms, Häfner, Häusling, Jadot, Joly, Keller, Kiil-Nielsen, Lambert, Lamberts, Lichtenberger, Lochbihler, Lunacek, Lövin, Miranda, Rivasi, Romeva i Rueda, Rühle, Sargentini, Schlyter, Schroedter, Schulz Werner, Staes, Tarand, Tavares, Taylor Keith, Trüpel, Turmes

Against: 18

EFD: Allam, Bizzotto, Borghezio, Fontana, Morganti, Rossi, Salvini, Scottà, Speroni, de Villiers

NI: Stoyanov

PPE: Sedó i Alabart

Verts/ALE: Albrecht, Durant, Evans, Hudghton, Smith, Ždanoka

Abstention: 8

ALDE: Lyon

EFD: Bloom, Helmer, Imbrasas

NI: Gollnisch, Le Pen Marine, van der Stoep

Verts/ALE: Andersdotter

17.   A7-0253/2012 – Nikolaos Salavrakos – § 35/2

In favour: 594

ALDE: Alfano, Alvaro, Bearder, Bennahmias, Bilbao Barandica, Bowles, Bușoi, Creutzmann, Davies, De Backer, Donskis, Duff, Gerbrandy, Godmanis, Goerens, Goulard, Griesbeck, Hall, Ilchev, Jensen, Johansson, Jäätteenmäki, Kacin, Kazak, Klinz, Kozlík, Krahmer, Lepage, Ludford, Lyon, Løkkegaard, Manders, Manner, McMillan-Scott, Meissner, Michel, Mulder, Mănescu, Newton Dunn, Neyts-Uyttebroeck, Ojuland, Oviir, Panayotov, Parvanova, Paulsen, Reimers, Ries, Rinaldi, Rochefort, Savisaar-Toomast, Schaake, Schmidt, Skylakakis, Takkula, Taylor Rebecca, Thein, Torvalds, Uggias, Vajgl, Verhofstadt, Vălean, Watson, Weber Renate, Werthmann, Wikström, Zanoni, de Sarnez

ECR: Ashworth, Bielan, Bokros, Cabrnoch, Callanan, Czarnecki, Eppink, Ford, Foster, Fox, Girling, Gróbarczyk, Hannan, Harbour, Kamall, Kamiński, Karim, Kirkhope, Kowal, Kožušník, Legutko, McClarkin, McIntyre, Migalski, Nicholson, Ouzký, Piotrowski, Rosbach, Stevenson, Strejček, Sturdy, Swinburne, Szymański, Tannock, Tomaševski, Tošenovský, Van Orden, Vlasák, Wojciechowski, Yannakoudakis, Zahradil, Zīle, Češková

EFD: (The Earl of) Dartmouth, Agnew, Andreasen, Belder, Bloom, Bufton, Clark, Cymański, Helmer, Imbrasas, Kurski, Messerschmidt, Paška, Salavrakos, Terho, Tzavela, Vanhecke, Włosowicz

GUE/NGL: Anderson, Angourakis, Bisky, Chountis, Ernst, Ferreira João, Händel, Klute, Kohlíček, Le Hyaric, Lösing, Matias, Maštálka, Meyer, Murphy, Mélenchon, Omarjee, Ransdorf, Remek, Rubiks, Scholz, Sousa, Toussas, Triantaphyllides, Vergiat, Wils, Zimmer, Zuber

NI: Brons, Claeys, Dodds, Ehrenhauser, Gollnisch, Griffin, Le Pen Marine, Martin Hans-Peter, Morvai, Severin, Sosa Wagner, Stadler, Stoyanov Dimitar, Szegedi, Vadim Tudor

PPE: Albertini, Andrikienė, Angelilli, Antonescu, Antoniozzi, Audy, Bach, Bagó, Baldassarre, Balz, Bastos, Bauer, Becker, Belet, Bendtsen, Berlato, Bodu, Bonsignore, Borys, Boulland, Bratkowski, Brok, Buzek, Bánki, Böge, Băsescu, Březina, Cancian, Carvalho, Casini, Caspary, Cavada, Coelho, Comi, Danjean, Dantin, Dati, Daul, David, De Mita, De Veyrac, Dehaene, Delvaux, Deutsch, Deß, Dorfmann, Engel, Essayah, Feio, Fernandes, Fidanza, Florenz, Franco, Gabriel, Gahler, Gallo, Gardini, Gargani, Gauzès, Giannakou, Glattfelder, Grosch, Grossetête, Grzyb, Gräßle, Gyürk, Gál, Gáll-Pelcz, Handzlik, Hankiss, Hibner, Higgins, Hohlmeier, Hortefeux, Iacolino, Ivanova, Jahr, Jazłowiecka, Jeggle, Jordan, Juvin, Járóka, Jędrzejewska, Kaczmarek, Kalinowski, Kalniete, Karas, Kariņš, Kasoulides, Kastler, Kelam, Kelly, Klaß, Koch, Korhola, Koumoutsakos, Kozłowski, Kratsa-Tsagaropoulou, Kukan, Köstinger, La Via, Lamassoure, Langen, Le Brun, Liese, Lisek, Lulling, Macovei, Malinov, Mann, Marcinkiewicz, Marinescu, Mastella, Matera, Mathieu, Matula, Mauro, Mayer, Mazej Kukovič, McGuinness, Mikolášik, Mitchell, Morin-Chartier, Morkūnaitė-Mikulėnienė, Motti, Muscardini, Mészáros, Neynsky, Niculescu, Niebler, Olbrycht, Oomen-Ruijten, Pack, Papanikolaou, Papastamkos, Patriciello, Patrão Neves, Peterle, Pieper, Pirker, Posselt, Preda, Protasiewicz, Proust, Pöttering, Quisthoudt-Rowohl, Reul, Riquet, Rivellini, Roatta, Roithová, Ronzulli, Rübig, Sanchez-Schmid, Sartori, Sarvamaa, Saryusz-Wolski, Saudargas, Saïfi, Schnellhardt, Schnieber-Jastram, Schöpflin, Scurria, Seeber, Silvestris, Skrzydlewska, Sommer, Sonik, Stolojan, Stoyanov Emil, Surján, Svensson, Szájer, Sógor, Tatarella, Teixeira, Theocharous, Thun und Hohenstein, Thyssen, Trzaskowski, Tsoukalas, Tőkés, Ulmer, Urutchev, Vaidere, Verheyen, Vlasto, Voss, Wałęsa, Weber Manfred, Weisgerber, Wieland, Winkler Iuliu, Winkler Hermann, Wortmann-Kool, Zalewski, Zanicchi, Zasada, Zeller, Zver, Zwiefka, Záborská, de Lange, van de Camp, Łukacijewska, Őry, Šadurskis, Šťastný

S&D: Andrieu, Andrés Barea, Arlacchi, Arsenis, Attard-Montalto, Ayala Sender, Badia i Cutchet, Balčytis, Berlinguer, Berman, Berès, Blinkevičiūtė, Borsellino, Boștinaru, Brzobohatá, Bullmann, Capoulas Santos, Caronna, Cashman, Castex, Cercas, Christensen, Cliveti, Cofferati, Correia de Campos, Costa, Costello, Cottigny, Cozzolino, Crețu, Cuschieri, Cutaș, Daerden, Danellis, De Angelis, De Castro, De Keyser, Domenici, Droutsas, Dušek, Dăncilă, El Khadraoui, Ertug, Estrela, Fajon, Falbr, Ferreira Elisa, Flašíková Beňová, Fleckenstein, Färm, Garcés Ramón, García Pérez, García-Hierro Caraballo, Gardiazábal Rubial, Gebhardt, Geier, Geringer de Oedenberg, Gierek, Glante, Gomes, Groote, Gualtieri, Guerrero Salom, Gurmai, Gutiérrez Prieto, Göncz, Haug, Hedh, Hoang Ngoc, Howitt, Hughes, Iotova, Irigoyen Pérez, Ivan, Jaakonsaari, Jørgensen, Kadenbach, Kalfin, Kammerevert, Kirilov, Kleva, Koppa, Krehl, Kreissl-Dörfler, Lange, Leichtfried, Leinen, Ludvigsson, Martin David, Martínez Martínez, Maňka, McAvan, McCarthy, Menéndez del Valle, Milana, Mirsky, Moraes, Moreira, Muñiz De Urquiza, Mynář, Neuser, Neveďalová, Nilsson, Obiols, Olejniczak, Padar, Paleckis, Paliadeli, Panzeri, Papadopoulou, Pargneaux, Perello Rodriguez, Pirillo, Pittella, Poc, Prendergast, Prodi, Rapkay, Rapti, Regner, Repo, Riera Madurell, Rodust, Romero López, Rouček, Sassoli, Schaldemose, Scicluna, Sehnalová, Senyszyn, Serracchiani, Simon, Simpson, Sippel, Siwiec, Skinner, Smolková, Sophocleous, Stavrakakis, Steinruck, Stihler, Susta, Swoboda, Sánchez Presedo, Sârbu, Tarabella, Thomas, Thomsen, Tirolien, Trautmann, Tănăsescu, Ulvskog, Van Brempt, Vaughan, Vigenin, Weidenholzer, Weiler, Westlund, Westphal, Willmott, Yáñez-Barnuevo García, Zemke, Țicău

Verts/ALE: Albrecht, Alfonsi, Andersdotter, Auken, Benarab-Attou, Bicep, Bové, Brantner, Brepoels, Bélier, Chrysogelos, Cochet, Cohn-Bendit, Cramer, Cronberg, Delli, Durant, Eickhout, Engström, Evans, Flautre, Giegold, Grèze, Harms, Hassi, Hudghton, Häfner, Häusling, Jadot, Joly, Keller, Kiil-Nielsen, Lambert, Lamberts, Lichtenberger, Lochbihler, Lunacek, Lövin, Miranda, Rivasi, Romeva i Rueda, Schlyter, Schroedter, Schulz Werner, Smith, Staes, Tarand, Tavares, Taylor Keith, Trüpel, Zéribi, Ždanoka

Against: 40

ALDE: Gallagher, Harkin

ECR: Deva

EFD: Allam, Bizzotto, Borghezio, Fontana, Morganti, Rossi, Salvini, Scottà, Speroni, de Villiers

PPE: Ayuso, Corazza Bildt, Correa Zamora, Díaz de Mera García Consuegra, Estaràs Ferragut, Fisas Ayxela, Fraga Estévez, Garriga Polledo, Herranz García, Hökmark, Hübner, Ibrisagic, Iturgaiz Angulo, Jiménez-Becerril Barrio, Lope Fontagné, Mato Adrover, Mayor Oreja, Millán Mon, Naranjo Escobar, Nitras, Ortiz Vilella, Salafranca Sánchez-Neyra, Sedó i Alabart, Vidal-Quadras, Zalba Bidegain, de Grandes Pascual, del Castillo Vera

Abstention: 7

ALDE: Crowley

GUE/NGL: Gustafsson, Liotard, Søndergaard

NI: Obermayr, van der Stoep

S&D: Alves

Corrections to votes and voting intentions

In favour : Nirj Deva, Claude Turmes

18.   A7-0253/2012 – Nikolaos Salavrakos – § 58/1

In favour: 366

ALDE: Bennahmias, Bilbao Barandica, Goulard, Griesbeck, Ludford, Meissner, Mulder, Reimers, Ries, Rochefort, de Sarnez

ECR: Ashworth, Bielan, Cabrnoch, Callanan, Deva, Elles, Foster, Fox, Girling, Gróbarczyk, Hannan, Harbour, Kamall, Kamiński, Karim, Kirkhope, Kowal, Kožušník, Legutko, McClarkin, McIntyre, Migalski, Nicholson, Piotrowski, Stevenson, Strejček, Sturdy, Swinburne, Szymański, Tannock, Tomaševski, Tošenovský, Van Orden, Wojciechowski, Yannakoudakis, Zahradil, Češková

EFD: Belder, Cymański, Imbrasas, Kurski, Terho, Vanhecke, Włosowicz, de Villiers

GUE/NGL: Anderson, Angourakis, Chountis, Ferreira João, Hadjigeorgiou, Kohlíček, Le Hyaric, Matias, Maštálka, Meyer, Murphy, Mélenchon, Omarjee, Ransdorf, Remek, Rubiks, Sousa, Toussas, Triantaphyllides, Vergiat, Zimmer, Zuber

NI: Brons, Claeys, Dodds, Gollnisch, Griffin, Le Pen Marine, Morvai, Obermayr, Sosa Wagner, Stadler, Stoyanov Dimitar, Szegedi, Vadim Tudor

PPE: Albertini, Andrikienė, Angelilli, Antonescu, Antoniozzi, Audy, Ayuso, Bach, Bagó, Baldassarre, Balz, Bastos, Bauer, Becker, Belet, Berlato, Bodu, Bonsignore, Borys, Boulland, Bratkowski, Brok, Buzek, Bánki, Böge, Băsescu, Březina, Cancian, Carvalho, Casini, Caspary, Cavada, Coelho, Collin-Langen, Comi, Correa Zamora, Danjean, Dantin, Dati, Daul, David, De Mita, De Veyrac, Dehaene, Delvaux, Deutsch, Deß, Dorfmann, Díaz de Mera García Consuegra, Engel, Estaràs Ferragut, Feio, Ferber, Fernandes, Fidanza, Fisas Ayxela, Florenz, Fraga Estévez, Franco, Gabriel, Gahler, Gallo, Gardini, Gargani, Garriga Polledo, Gauzès, Giannakou, Glattfelder, Grosch, Grossetête, Grzyb, Gräßle, Gyürk, Gál, Gáll-Pelcz, Handzlik, Hankiss, Herranz García, Hibner, Higgins, Hohlmeier, Hortefeux, Hübner, Iacolino, Ivanova, Jahr, Jazłowiecka, Jeggle, Jiménez-Becerril Barrio, Jordan, Juvin, Járóka, Jędrzejewska, Kaczmarek, Kalinowski, Karas, Kasoulides, Kastler, Kelam, Kelly, Klaß, Koch, Korhola, Koumoutsakos, Kovatchev, Kozłowski, Kukan, Köstinger, La Via, Lamassoure, Langen, Le Brun, Liese, Lisek, Lope Fontagné, Luhan, Lulling, Macovei, Malinov, Mann, Marcinkiewicz, Marinescu, Mastella, Matera, Mathieu, Mato Adrover, Matula, Mauro, Mayer, Mayor Oreja, Mazej Kukovič, McGuinness, Mikolášik, Millán Mon, Mitchell, Morin-Chartier, Morkūnaitė-Mikulėnienė, Motti, Muscardini, Mészáros, Naranjo Escobar, Neynsky, Niculescu, Niebler, Nitras, Olbrycht, Oomen-Ruijten, Ortiz Vilella, Pack, Papanikolaou, Papastamkos, Patriciello, Peterle, Pieper, Pirker, Posselt, Preda, Protasiewicz, Proust, Pöttering, Quisthoudt-Rowohl, Reul, Riquet, Rivellini, Roatta, Roithová, Ronzulli, Rübig, Salafranca Sánchez-Neyra, Sanchez-Schmid, Sartori, Sarvamaa, Saryusz-Wolski, Saudargas, Saïfi, Schnellhardt, Schnieber-Jastram, Schöpflin, Scurria, Sedó i Alabart, Seeber, Silvestris, Skrzydlewska, Sommer, Sonik, Stolojan, Stoyanov Emil, Surján, Svensson, Szájer, Sógor, Tatarella, Teixeira, Theocharous, Thun und Hohenstein, Thyssen, Trzaskowski, Tsoukalas, Tőkés, Ulmer, Urutchev, Verheyen, Vidal-Quadras, Vlasto, Voss, Wałęsa, Weber Manfred, Weisgerber, Winkler Iuliu, Zalba Bidegain, Zalewski, Zanicchi, Zasada, Zver, Zwiefka, Záborská, de Grandes Pascual, del Castillo Vera, Łukacijewska, Őry, Šťastný

S&D: Alves, Andrieu, Andrés Barea, Ayala Sender, Badia i Cutchet, Balčytis, Berès, Capoulas Santos, Castex, Cercas, Correia de Campos, Costa, Cottigny, Cozzolino, De Castro, Estrela, Ferreira Elisa, Garcés Ramón, García Pérez, García-Hierro Caraballo, Gardiazábal Rubial, Gomes, Gualtieri, Guerrero Salom, Gurmai, Gutiérrez Prieto, Hoang Ngoc, Howitt, Irigoyen Pérez, López Aguilar, Martin David, Martínez Martínez, McCarthy, Menéndez del Valle, Moreira, Muñiz De Urquiza, Obiols, Pargneaux, Perello Rodriguez, Riera Madurell, Romero López, Sánchez Presedo, Tirolien, Trautmann

Verts/ALE: Brepoels, Durant, Evans, Hudghton, Jadot, Miranda, Smith, Tarand, Tavares, Ždanoka

Against: 281

ALDE: Alfano, Aylward, Bearder, Bowles, Bușoi, Creutzmann, Crowley, Davies, De Backer, Donskis, Duff, Gallagher, Gerbrandy, Godmanis, Goerens, Hall, Harkin, Hirsch, Ilchev, Jensen, Johansson, Jäätteenmäki, Kacin, Kazak, Klinz, Kozlík, Krahmer, Lambsdorff, Lepage, Lyon, Løkkegaard, Manders, Manner, McMillan-Scott, Michel, Mănescu, Newton Dunn, Neyts-Uyttebroeck, Nicolai, Ojuland, Oviir, Panayotov, Parvanova, Paulsen, Rinaldi, Rohde, Savisaar-Toomast, Schaake, Schmidt, Skylakakis, Takkula, Taylor Rebecca, Thein, Theurer, Torvalds, Uggias, Vajgl, Verhofstadt, Vălean, Watson, Weber Renate, Werthmann, Wikström, Zanoni

ECR: Bokros, Eppink, Ford, Rosbach, Vlasák, Zīle

EFD: (The Earl of) Dartmouth, Agnew, Allam, Andreasen, Bizzotto, Bloom, Borghezio, Bufton, Clark, Fontana, Helmer, Messerschmidt, Morganti, Paška, Rossi, Salavrakos, Salvini, Scottà, Speroni, Tzavela

GUE/NGL: Bisky, Gustafsson, Händel, Klute, Liotard, Lösing, Scholz, Søndergaard, Wils

NI: Ehrenhauser, Martin Hans-Peter, Severin, van der Stoep

PPE: Bendtsen, Corazza Bildt, Essayah, Hökmark, Ibrisagic, Kalniete, Kariņš, Vaidere, Winkler Hermann, Wortmann-Kool, Zeller, de Lange, van de Camp, Šadurskis

S&D: Arlacchi, Arsenis, Attard-Montalto, Berlinguer, Berman, Blinkevičiūtė, Borsellino, Boștinaru, Brzobohatá, Bullmann, Caronna, Cashman, Christensen, Cliveti, Cofferati, Costello, Crețu, Cuschieri, Cutaș, Daerden, Danellis, De Angelis, De Keyser, Domenici, Droutsas, Dušek, Dăncilă, El Khadraoui, Enciu, Ertug, Fajon, Falbr, Flašíková Beňová, Fleckenstein, Färm, Gebhardt, Geier, Geringer de Oedenberg, Gierek, Glante, Grech, Groote, Göncz, Haug, Hedh, Hughes, Iotova, Ivan, Jaakonsaari, Jørgensen, Kadenbach, Kalfin, Kammerevert, Kirilov, Kleva, Koppa, Krehl, Kreissl-Dörfler, Lange, Leichtfried, Leinen, Ludvigsson, Maňka, McAvan, Milana, Mirsky, Moraes, Neveďalová, Nilsson, Olejniczak, Padar, Paliadeli, Panzeri, Papadopoulou, Pirillo, Pittella, Poc, Prendergast, Prodi, Rapkay, Rapti, Regner, Repo, Rodust, Rouček, Sassoli, Schaldemose, Scicluna, Sehnalová, Senyszyn, Serracchiani, Simon, Simpson, Sippel, Siwiec, Skinner, Smolková, Sophocleous, Stavrakakis, Steinruck, Stihler, Susta, Swoboda, Sârbu, Tarabella, Thomas, Thomsen, Tănăsescu, Ulvskog, Van Brempt, Vaughan, Vigenin, Weidenholzer, Weiler, Westlund, Westphal, Willmott, Zemke, Țicău

Verts/ALE: Albrecht, Alfonsi, Auken, Benarab-Attou, Bicep, Bové, Brantner, Bélier, Bütikofer, Chrysogelos, Cochet, Cohn-Bendit, Cramer, Cronberg, Delli, Eickhout, Engström, Flautre, Giegold, Grèze, Harms, Hassi, Häfner, Häusling, Joly, Keller, Kiil-Nielsen, Lambert, Lamberts, Lichtenberger, Lochbihler, Lunacek, Lövin, Rivasi, Romeva i Rueda, Rühle, Sargentini, Schlyter, Schroedter, Schulz Werner, Staes, Taylor Keith, Trüpel, Turmes, Zéribi

Abstention: 2

GUE/NGL: Ernst

Verts/ALE: Andersdotter

Corrections to votes and voting intentions

In favour : Vicky Ford, Rodi Kratsa-Tsagaropoulou, Isabelle Thomas

Against : Richard Howitt, Sarah Ludford

19.   A7-0253/2012 – Nikolaos Salavrakos – § 58/2

In favour: 262

ALDE: Bennahmias, Bilbao Barandica, Goulard, Griesbeck, Meissner, Mulder, Reimers, Ries, Rochefort, de Sarnez

ECR: Ashworth, Bielan, Cabrnoch, Callanan, Czarnecki, Deva, Elles, Foster, Fox, Gróbarczyk, Hannan, Harbour, Kamall, Karim, Kirkhope, Kowal, Kožušník, Legutko, McClarkin, McIntyre, Migalski, Nicholson, Ouzký, Piotrowski, Stevenson, Strejček, Sturdy, Swinburne, Szymański, Tannock, Tomaševski, Tošenovský, Van Orden, Wojciechowski, Yannakoudakis, Zahradil, Češková

EFD: Bizzotto, Borghezio, Cymański, Fontana, Imbrasas, Kurski, Morganti, Rossi, Salvini, Scottà, Speroni, Vanhecke, Włosowicz, de Villiers

GUE/NGL: Anderson, Angourakis, Ferreira João, Hadjigeorgiou, Kohlíček, Le Hyaric, Matias, Maštálka, Meyer, Murphy, Mélenchon, Omarjee, Ransdorf, Remek, Rubiks, Sousa, Toussas, Triantaphyllides, Vergiat, Zimmer, Zuber

NI: Dodds, Gollnisch, Le Pen Marine, Morvai, Sosa Wagner, Stadler, Stoyanov Dimitar, Vadim Tudor

PPE: Albertini, Andrikienė, Angelilli, Antonescu, Antoniozzi, Audy, Bach, Bagó, Baldassarre, Balz, Bastos, Belet, Berlato, Bodu, Bonsignore, Boulland, Brok, Bánki, Böge, Cancian, Carvalho, Casini, Caspary, Cavada, Coelho, Collin-Langen, Comi, Danjean, Dantin, Dati, Daul, David, De Mita, De Veyrac, Dehaene, Delvaux, Deß, Feio, Ferber, Fernandes, Fidanza, Franco, Gabriel, Gahler, Gallo, Gardini, Gargani, Gauzès, Glattfelder, Grosch, Grossetête, Gräßle, Higgins, Hohlmeier, Hortefeux, Iacolino, Ivanova, Jahr, Jeggle, Jordan, Juvin, Kalniete, Kariņš, Kastler, Kelam, Kelly, Klaß, Koch, Kovatchev, La Via, Lamassoure, Langen, Le Brun, Liese, Macovei, Malinov, Marinescu, Mastella, Matera, Mathieu, Mauro, Mazej Kukovič, McGuinness, Mitchell, Morin-Chartier, Muscardini, Neynsky, Niculescu, Niebler, Oomen-Ruijten, Pack, Papanikolaou, Patriciello, Patrão Neves, Pieper, Preda, Proust, Pöttering, Quisthoudt-Rowohl, Reul, Riquet, Rivellini, Roatta, Ronzulli, Sanchez-Schmid, Sartori, Sarvamaa, Saïfi, Schnieber-Jastram, Scurria, Sedó i Alabart, Silvestris, Stolojan, Tatarella, Teixeira, Thyssen, Ulmer, Vaidere, Verheyen, Vlasto, Voss, Weber Manfred, Weisgerber, Wieland, Winkler Hermann, Zanicchi, Záborská, Šadurskis, Šťastný

S&D: Alves, Andrieu, Andrés Barea, Ayala Sender, Badia i Cutchet, Berès, Capoulas Santos, Castex, Cercas, Correia de Campos, Costa, Cottigny, Cozzolino, Crețu, De Castro, Estrela, Ferreira Elisa, Garcés Ramón, García Pérez, García-Hierro Caraballo, Gardiazábal Rubial, Gomes, Guerrero Salom, Gurmai, Gutiérrez Prieto, Hoang Ngoc, Irigoyen Pérez, López Aguilar, Martínez Martínez, Menéndez del Valle, Moreira, Muñiz De Urquiza, Mynář, Obiols, Pargneaux, Perello Rodriguez, Riera Madurell, Romero López, Sánchez Presedo, Thomas, Tirolien, Trautmann

Verts/ALE: Miranda

Against: 363

ALDE: Alfano, Alvaro, Aylward, Bearder, Bowles, Creutzmann, Crowley, Davies, De Backer, Donskis, Duff, Gallagher, Gerbrandy, Godmanis, Goerens, Hall, Harkin, Hirsch, Ilchev, Jensen, Johansson, Jäätteenmäki, Kacin, Kazak, Klinz, Kozlík, Krahmer, Lambsdorff, Lepage, Ludford, Lyon, Manders, McMillan-Scott, Michel, Mănescu, Newton Dunn, Neyts-Uyttebroeck, Nicolai, Ojuland, Oviir, Panayotov, Parvanova, Paulsen, Rinaldi, Rohde, Savisaar-Toomast, Schaake, Schmidt, Skylakakis, Takkula, Taylor Rebecca, Thein, Theurer, Torvalds, Uggias, Vajgl, Verhofstadt, Vălean, Watson, Weber Renate, Werthmann, Wikström, Zanoni

ECR: Bokros, Eppink, Fajmon, Ford, Girling, Kamiński, Rosbach, Vlasák, Zīle

EFD: (The Earl of) Dartmouth, Agnew, Andreasen, Belder, Bloom, Bufton, Clark, Helmer, Messerschmidt, Paška, Salavrakos, Terho, Tzavela

GUE/NGL: Bisky, Ernst, Gustafsson, Händel, Klute, Liotard, Lösing, Scholz, Søndergaard, Wils

NI: Brons, Ehrenhauser, Griffin, Martin Hans-Peter, Severin, van der Stoep

PPE: Ayuso, Bauer, Becker, Bendtsen, Borys, Bratkowski, Buzek, Băsescu, Březina, Corazza Bildt, Correa Zamora, Deutsch, Dorfmann, Díaz de Mera García Consuegra, Essayah, Estaràs Ferragut, Fisas Ayxela, Fraga Estévez, Garriga Polledo, Giannakou, Grzyb, Gyürk, Handzlik, Hankiss, Herranz García, Hibner, Hökmark, Hübner, Ibrisagic, Iturgaiz Angulo, Jazłowiecka, Jiménez-Becerril Barrio, Járóka, Jędrzejewska, Kaczmarek, Kalinowski, Karas, Kasoulides, Korhola, Koumoutsakos, Kozłowski, Kratsa-Tsagaropoulou, Kukan, Köstinger, Lisek, Lope Fontagné, Luhan, Lulling, Marcinkiewicz, Mato Adrover, Matula, Mayer, Mayor Oreja, Millán Mon, Morkūnaitė-Mikulėnienė, Naranjo Escobar, Nitras, Olbrycht, Ortiz Vilella, Papastamkos, Pirker, Protasiewicz, Roithová, Rübig, Salafranca Sánchez-Neyra, Saryusz-Wolski, Schnellhardt, Seeber, Skrzydlewska, Sonik, Surján, Svensson, Theocharous, Thun und Hohenstein, Trzaskowski, Tsoukalas, Vidal-Quadras, Wałęsa, Winkler Iuliu, Wortmann-Kool, Zalba Bidegain, Zalewski, Zasada, Zeller, Zwiefka, de Grandes Pascual, de Lange, del Castillo Vera, van de Camp, Łukacijewska, Őry

S&D: Arlacchi, Arsenis, Attard-Montalto, Berlinguer, Berman, Blinkevičiūtė, Borsellino, Boștinaru, Brzobohatá, Bullmann, Caronna, Cashman, Christensen, Cliveti, Cofferati, Costello, Cuschieri, Cutaș, Daerden, Danellis, De Angelis, De Keyser, Domenici, Droutsas, Dušek, Dăncilă, El Khadraoui, Enciu, Ertug, Fajon, Falbr, Flašíková Beňová, Fleckenstein, Färm, Gebhardt, Geier, Geringer de Oedenberg, Gierek, Glante, Grech, Groote, Gualtieri, Göncz, Haug, Hedh, Howitt, Hughes, Iotova, Ivan, Jørgensen, Kadenbach, Kalfin, Kammerevert, Kirilov, Kleva, Koppa, Krehl, Kreissl-Dörfler, Lange, Leichtfried, Leinen, Ludvigsson, Martin David, Maňka, McAvan, McCarthy, Milana, Mirsky, Moraes, Neuser, Neveďalová, Nilsson, Olejniczak, Padar, Paliadeli, Panzeri, Papadopoulou, Pirillo, Pittella, Poc, Prendergast, Prodi, Rapkay, Rapti, Regner, Repo, Rodust, Rouček, Sassoli, Schaldemose, Scicluna, Sehnalová, Senyszyn, Serracchiani, Simon, Simpson, Sippel, Siwiec, Skinner, Smolková, Sophocleous, Stavrakakis, Steinruck, Stihler, Susta, Sârbu, Tarabella, Thomsen, Tănăsescu, Ulvskog, Van Brempt, Vigenin, Weidenholzer, Weiler, Westlund, Westphal, Willmott, Zemke, Țicău

Verts/ALE: Albrecht, Alfonsi, Andersdotter, Auken, Benarab-Attou, Bicep, Bové, Brantner, Brepoels, Bélier, Bütikofer, Chrysogelos, Cochet, Cohn-Bendit, Cramer, Cronberg, Delli, Eickhout, Engström, Evans, Flautre, Giegold, Grèze, Harms, Hassi, Hudghton, Häfner, Häusling, Jadot, Joly, Keller, Kiil-Nielsen, Lambert, Lamberts, Lichtenberger, Lochbihler, Lunacek, Lövin, Rivasi, Romeva i Rueda, Rühle, Sargentini, Schlyter, Schroedter, Schulz Werner, Staes, Tarand, Taylor Keith, Trüpel, Turmes, Zéribi, Ždanoka

Abstention: 23

ALDE: Bușoi

GUE/NGL: Chountis

NI: Claeys, Obermayr, Szegedi

PPE: Engel, Gál, Gáll-Pelcz, Mikolášik, Motti, Mészáros, Peterle, Posselt, Saudargas, Schöpflin, Sommer, Stoyanov Emil, Szájer, Sógor, Tőkés, Urutchev, Zver

Verts/ALE: Tavares

20.   A7-0253/2012 – Nikolaos Salavrakos – Resolution

In favour: 461

ALDE: Alfano, Alvaro, Aylward, Bennahmias, Bilbao Barandica, Bușoi, Crowley, De Backer, Donskis, Gallagher, Goerens, Griesbeck, Hall, Harkin, Hirsch, Johansson, Jäätteenmäki, Kacin, Kozlík, Krahmer, Lambsdorff, Manner, Meissner, Michel, Mulder, Mănescu, Neyts-Uyttebroeck, Nicolai, Ojuland, Oviir, Parvanova, Reimers, Ries, Rinaldi, Rochefort, Rohde, Schaake, Schmidt, Skylakakis, Takkula, Theurer, Torvalds, Uggias, Vajgl, Verhofstadt, Vălean, Watson, de Sarnez

ECR: Ashworth, Bielan, Cabrnoch, Callanan, Czarnecki, Deva, Elles, Ford, Foster, Fox, Girling, Gróbarczyk, Hannan, Harbour, Kamall, Kamiński, Karim, Kirkhope, Kowal, Kožušník, Legutko, McClarkin, McIntyre, Migalski, Ouzký, Piotrowski, Stevenson, Strejček, Sturdy, Swinburne, Szymański, Tannock, Tomaševski, Tošenovský, Van Orden, Vlasák, Wojciechowski, Yannakoudakis, Zahradil, Češková

EFD: Belder, Bizzotto, Borghezio, Cymański, Fontana, Imbrasas, Kurski, Morganti, Paška, Rossi, Salavrakos, Salvini, Scottà, Speroni, Terho, Tzavela, Vanhecke, Włosowicz

GUE/NGL: Bisky

NI: Claeys, Dodds, Martin Hans-Peter, Morvai, Severin, Sosa Wagner, Stadler, Stoyanov Dimitar, Szegedi, Vadim Tudor

PPE: Albertini, Antonescu, Antoniozzi, Audy, Bach, Bagó, Baldassarre, Balz, Bastos, Bauer, Becker, Belet, Berlato, Bodu, Bonsignore, Borys, Boulland, Brok, Bánki, Băsescu, Březina, Cancian, Carvalho, Casini, Caspary, Cavada, Coelho, Collin-Langen, Comi, Danjean, Dantin, Dati, Daul, David, De Mita, De Veyrac, Dehaene, Deutsch, Deß, Engel, Essayah, Feio, Ferber, Fernandes, Florenz, Franco, Gabriel, Gahler, Gallo, Gardini, Gargani, Gauzès, Giannakou, Glattfelder, Grosch, Grossetête, Grzyb, Gräßle, Gyürk, Gál, Hibner, Higgins, Hohlmeier, Hortefeux, Hökmark, Hübner, Iacolino, Ivanova, Jahr, Jazłowiecka, Jeggle, Jordan, Juvin, Járóka, Jędrzejewska, Kalniete, Karas, Kariņš, Kasoulides, Kelam, Kelly, Klaß, Koch, Korhola, Koumoutsakos, Kozłowski, Kratsa-Tsagaropoulou, Kukan, Köstinger, La Via, Lamassoure, Langen, Le Brun, Liese, Lisek, Luhan, Lulling, Macovei, Malinov, Mann, Marinescu, Mastella, Matera, Mathieu, Matula, Mauro, Mayer, Mazej Kukovič, McGuinness, Mikolášik, Morin-Chartier, Morkūnaitė-Mikulėnienė, Motti, Muscardini, Neynsky, Niculescu, Niebler, Nitras, Oomen-Ruijten, Pack, Papanikolaou, Papastamkos, Patriciello, Patrão Neves, Peterle, Pieper, Pirker, Posselt, Preda, Protasiewicz, Proust, Pöttering, Quisthoudt-Rowohl, Reul, Riquet, Rivellini, Roatta, Roithová, Ronzulli, Rübig, Sanchez-Schmid, Sartori, Sarvamaa, Saryusz-Wolski, Saudargas, Saïfi, Schnellhardt, Schnieber-Jastram, Schöpflin, Scurria, Sedó i Alabart, Seeber, Skrzydlewska, Sommer, Sonik, Stolojan, Surján, Szájer, Sógor, Teixeira, Theocharous, Thun und Hohenstein, Thyssen, Tsoukalas, Tőkés, Ulmer, Urutchev, Vaidere, Verheyen, Vlasto, Voss, Wałęsa, Weber Manfred, Weisgerber, Wieland, Winkler Iuliu, Winkler Hermann, Wortmann-Kool, Zalewski, Zanicchi, Zasada, Zeller, Zver, Zwiefka, Záborská, de Lange, van de Camp, Łukacijewska, Őry, Šadurskis, Šťastný

S&D: Alves, Andrieu, Andrés Barea, Arlacchi, Arsenis, Attard-Montalto, Ayala Sender, Badia i Cutchet, Balčytis, Berlinguer, Berman, Berès, Blinkevičiūtė, Borsellino, Boștinaru, Brzobohatá, Bullmann, Capoulas Santos, Caronna, Cashman, Cercas, Christensen, Cliveti, Cofferati, Correia de Campos, Costa, Costello, Cottigny, Cozzolino, Crețu, Cuschieri, Cutaș, Daerden, Danellis, De Angelis, De Castro, De Keyser, Domenici, Droutsas, Dušek, Dăncilă, El Khadraoui, Enciu, Ertug, Estrela, Fajon, Falbr, Ferreira Elisa, Flašíková Beňová, Fleckenstein, Garcés Ramón, García Pérez, García-Hierro Caraballo, Gardiazábal Rubial, Gebhardt, Geier, Geringer de Oedenberg, Gierek, Glante, Gomes, Groote, Gualtieri, Guerrero Salom, Gurmai, Gutiérrez Prieto, Göncz, Hoang Ngoc, Howitt, Hughes, Iotova, Irigoyen Pérez, Ivan, Jaakonsaari, Jørgensen, Kadenbach, Kalfin, Kammerevert, Kleva, Koppa, Krehl, Kreissl-Dörfler, Lange, Leichtfried, Leinen, López Aguilar, Martin David, Martínez Martínez, Maňka, McAvan, McCarthy, Menéndez del Valle, Milana, Mirsky, Moreira, Muñiz De Urquiza, Mynář, Neuser, Neveďalová, Obiols, Olejniczak, Padar, Paliadeli, Panzeri, Papadopoulou, Pargneaux, Perello Rodriguez, Pirillo, Pittella, Poc, Prendergast, Prodi, Rapkay, Rapti, Repo, Riera Madurell, Rodust, Romero López, Rouček, Sassoli, Schaldemose, Scicluna, Sehnalová, Senyszyn, Serracchiani, Simon, Simpson, Sippel, Siwiec, Skinner, Smolková, Sophocleous, Stavrakakis, Steinruck, Stihler, Susta, Swoboda, Sánchez Presedo, Sârbu, Tarabella, Thomas, Thomsen, Tirolien, Trautmann, Tănăsescu, Van Brempt, Vaughan, Vigenin, Weidenholzer, Weiler, Westphal, Zemke, Țicău

Verts/ALE: Andersdotter

Against: 131

ALDE: Bearder, Bowles, Creutzmann, Davies, Duff, Gerbrandy, Jensen, Kazak, Lepage, Ludford, Lyon, Løkkegaard, McMillan-Scott, Newton Dunn, Panayotov, Paulsen, Savisaar-Toomast, Taylor Rebecca, Thein, Weber Renate, Wikström, Zanoni

ECR: Bokros, Eppink, Rosbach, Zīle

EFD: Agnew, Allam, Andreasen, Bloom, Bufton, Clark, Helmer, Messerschmidt, de Villiers

GUE/NGL: Ernst, Gustafsson, Liotard, Scholz, Søndergaard

NI: Brons, Ehrenhauser, Griffin

PPE: Andrikienė, Ayuso, Bendtsen, Bratkowski, Corazza Bildt, Correa Zamora, Díaz de Mera García Consuegra, Estaràs Ferragut, Fisas Ayxela, Fraga Estévez, Garriga Polledo, Gáll-Pelcz, Hankiss, Herranz García, Ibrisagic, Iturgaiz Angulo, Jiménez-Becerril Barrio, Kaczmarek, Kalinowski, Marcinkiewicz, Mato Adrover, Mayor Oreja, Millán Mon, Naranjo Escobar, Olbrycht, Ortiz Vilella, Salafranca Sánchez-Neyra, Silvestris, Svensson, Vidal-Quadras, Zalba Bidegain, de Grandes Pascual, del Castillo Vera

S&D: Färm, Haug, Hedh, Ludvigsson, Nilsson, Westlund

Verts/ALE: Albrecht, Alfonsi, Auken, Benarab-Attou, Bicep, Bové, Brantner, Bélier, Bütikofer, Chrysogelos, Cochet, Cohn-Bendit, Cronberg, Delli, Eickhout, Engström, Evans, Flautre, Giegold, Grèze, Harms, Hassi, Hudghton, Häfner, Häusling, Jadot, Joly, Keller, Kiil-Nielsen, Lambert, Lamberts, Lichtenberger, Lochbihler, Lunacek, Lövin, Rivasi, Romeva i Rueda, Rühle, Sargentini, Schlyter, Schroedter, Schulz Werner, Smith, Staes, Tarand, Taylor Keith, Turmes, Zéribi, Ždanoka

Abstention: 42

ALDE: Manders, Werthmann

EFD: (The Earl of) Dartmouth

GUE/NGL: Anderson, Angourakis, Chountis, Ferreira João, Hadjigeorgiou, Händel, Klute, Kohlíček, Le Hyaric, Lösing, Matias, Maštálka, Meyer, Murphy, Mélenchon, Omarjee, Ransdorf, Remek, Rubiks, Sousa, Toussas, Triantaphyllides, Vergiat, Wils, Zimmer, Zuber

NI: Gollnisch, Le Pen Marine, Obermayr, van der Stoep

PPE: Angelilli, Böge, Delvaux, Fidanza, Handzlik, Lope Fontagné

Verts/ALE: Brepoels, Miranda, Tavares

Corrections to votes and voting intentions

In favour : Arkadiusz Tomasz Bratkowski, Małgorzata Handzlik, Filip Kaczmarek, Bogdan Kazimierz Marcinkiewicz, Jan Olbrycht, Evelyn Regner, Rafał Trzaskowski, Angelika Werthmann

Against : William (The Earl of) Dartmouth, Vicky Ford, Julie Girling, Veronica Lope Fontagné, Olle Schmidt, Graham Watson


Top