Accept Refuse

EUR-Lex Access to European Union law

Back to EUR-Lex homepage

This document is an excerpt from the EUR-Lex website

Document C2012/370E/02

Minutes of the sitting of 11 September 2012

OJ C 370E , 30.11.2012, p. 24–119 (BG, ES, CS, DA, DE, ET, EL, EN, FR, IT, LV, LT, HU, MT, NL, PL, PT, RO, SK, SL, FI, SV)

30.11.2012   

EN

Official Journal of the European Union

CE 370/24


Tuesday 11 September 2012
MINUTES OF THE SITTING OF 11 SEPTEMBER 2012

2012/C 370 E/02

Contents

1.

Opening of the sitting

2.

Composition of Parliament

3.

Debate on cases of breaches of human rights, democracy and the rule of law (announcement of motions for resolution tabled)

4.

Sulphur content of marine fuels ***I (debate)

5.

Energy efficiency ***I (debate)

6.

Commission Question Time

7.

Composition of Parliament

8.

Request for the defence of parliamentary immunity

9.

Composition of committees and delegations

10.

Voting time

10.1.

Mobilisation of the European Globalisation Adjustment Fund: EGF/2011/008 DK/Odense Steel Shipyard from Denmark (Rule 138) (vote)

10.2.

Mobilisation of the European Globalisation Adjustment Fund: EGF/2011/017 ES/Aragon (Rule 138) (vote)

10.3.

Energy efficiency ***I (Rule 138) (vote)

10.4.

Waiver of the parliamentary immunity of Jarosław Leszek Wałęsa (Rule 138) (vote)

10.5.

Waiver of the parliamentary immunity of Birgit Collin-Langen (Rule 138) (vote)

10.6.

Alleged transportation and illegal detention of prisoners in European countries by the CIA (Rule 138) (vote)

10.7.

Enhanced intra-EU solidarity in the field of asylum (Rule 138) (vote)

10.8.

European standardisation ***I (vote)

10.9.

Electronic identification of bovine animals ***I (vote)

10.10.

Pharmacovigilance (amendment of Directive 2001/83/EC) ***I (vote)

10.11.

Pharmacovigilance (amendment of Regulation (EC) No 726/2004) ***I (vote)

10.12.

Sulphur content of marine fuels ***I (vote)

10.13.

Single payment scheme and support to vine-growers ***I (vote)

10.14.

Administrative cooperation through the internal market information system ***I (vote)

10.15.

Common system of taxation applicable to interest and royalty payments * (vote)

10.16.

Commission Work Programme 2013 (vote)

10.17.

Voluntary and unpaid donation of tissues and cells (vote)

10.18.

Role of women in the green economy (vote)

10.19.

Women's working conditions in the service sector (vote)

10.20.

Education, training and Europe 2020 (vote)

10.21.

Online distribution of audiovisual works in the EU (vote)

11.

Explanations of vote

12.

Corrections to votes and voting intentions

13.

Approval of the minutes of the previous sitting

14.

Questions for oral answer (submission)

15.

Draft general budget - 2013 (debate)

16.

Main aspects and basic choices of the common foreign and security policy and the common security and defence policy (Article 36 TEU) - Annual report from the Council to the European Parliament on the Common Foreign and Security Policy (debate)

17.

Composition of committees and delegations

18.

Situation in Syria (debate)

19.

Political use of justice in Russia (debate)

20.

Measures in relation to countries allowing non-sustainable fishing for the purpose of the conservation of fish stocks ***I - Common organisation of the markets in fishery and aquaculture products ***I - Conservation and sustainable exploitation of fisheries resources - Reform of the Common Fisheries Policy (debate)

21.

Minimum standards on the rights, support and protection of victims of crime ***I (debate)

22.

Current management of the sugar sector (debate)

23.

Documents received

24.

Agenda of the next sitting

25.

Closure of the sitting

ATTENDANCE REGISTER

ANNEX I

RESULTS OF VOTES

1.

Mobilisation of the European Globalisation Adjustment Fund: EGF/2011/008 DK/Odense Steel Shipyard from Denmark

2.

Mobilisation of the European Globalisation Adjustment Fund: EGF/2011/017 ES/Aragon

3.

Energy efficiency ***I

4.

Waiver of the parliamentary immunity of Jarosław Leszek Wałęsa

5.

Waiver of the parliamentary immunity of Birgit Collin-Langen

6.

Alleged transportation and illegal detention of prisoners in European countries by the CIA

7.

Enhanced intra-EU solidarity in the field of asylum

8.

European standardisation ***I

9.

Electronic identification of bovine animals ***I

10.

Pharmacovigilance (amendment of Directive 2001/83/EC) ***I

11.

Pharmacovigilance (amendment of Regulation (EC) No 726/2004) ***I

12.

Sulphur content of marine fuels ***I

13.

Single payment scheme and support to vine-growers ***I

14.

Administrative cooperation through the internal market information system ***I

15.

Common system of taxation applicable to interest and royalty payments *

16.

Preparation of the Commission work programme 2013

17.

Voluntary and unpaid donation of tissues and cells

18.

Role of women in the green economy

19.

Women’s working conditions in the service sector

20.

Education, training and Europe 2020

21.

Online distribution of audiovisual works in the EU

ANNEX II

RESULT OF ROLL-CALL VOTES

1.

A7-0232/2012 – Bendt Bendtsen – Single vote

2.

A7-0233/2012 – Juan Andrés Naranjo Escobar – Single vote

3.

A7-0265/2012 – Claude Turmes – Single vote

4.

A7-0266/2012 – Hélène Flautre – Single vote

5.

A7-0248/2012 – Kyriacos Triantaphyllides – Single vote

6.

A7-0069/2012 – Lara Comi – Legislative resolution

7.

A7-0199/2012 – Sophie Auconie – Amendment 46

8.

A7-0199/2012 – Sophie Auconie – Am 12

9.

A7-0199/2012 – Sophie Auconie – Amendment 5

10.

A7-0165/2012 – Linda McAvan – Legislative resolution

11.

A7-0164/2012 – Linda McAvan – Legislative resolution

12.

A7-0038/2012 – Satu Hassi – Legislative resolution

13.

A7-0203/2012 – Herbert Dorfmann – Legislative resolution

14.

A7-0068/2012 – Adam Bielan – Legislative resolution

15.

A7-0227/2012 – Ildikó Gáll-Pelcz – Amendment 2/2

16.

A7-0227/2012 – Ildikó Gáll-Pelcz – Legislative resolution

17.

RC-B7-0346/2012 – § 3

18.

RC-B7-0346/2012 – § 7/2

19.

RC-B7-0346/2012 – § 9

20.

RC-B7-0346/2012 – § 10

21.

RC-B7-0346/2012 – § 19/2

22.

RC-B7-0346/2012 – Amendment 5

23.

RC-B7-0346/2012 – § 26/2

24.

RC-B7-0346/2012 – § 30/1

25.

RC-B7-0346/2012 – § 31/2

26.

RC-B7-0346/2012 – § 32/2

27.

RC-B7-0346/2012 – Amendment 3

28.

A7-0223/2012 – Marina Yannakoudakis – § 43/1

29.

A7-0223/2012 – Marina Yannakoudakis – § 43/2

30.

A7-0223/2012 – Marina Yannakoudakis – § 43/3

31.

A7-0223/2012 – Marina Yannakoudakis – § 43/4

32.

A7-0223/2012 – Marina Yannakoudakis – Resolution

MINUTES OF THE SITTING OF 11 SEPTEMBER 2012

IN THE CHAIR: Oldřich VLASÁK

Vice-President

1.   Opening of the sitting

The sitting opened at 8.30.

2.   Composition of Parliament

Following the death of Jiří Havel, Parliament, acting under Rule 4(1), established a vacancy with effect from 9 July 2012 and notified the Member State concerned.

3.   Debate on cases of breaches of human rights, democracy and the rule of law (announcement of motions for resolution tabled)

In accordance with Rule 122, the following Members or political groups had requested that such a debate be held on the following motions for resolutions:

I.

South Africa: massacre of striking miners

Véronique De Keyser, Ana Gomes, María Muñiz De Urquiza, Michael Cashman, Liisa Jaakonsaari and Mitro Repo, on behalf of the S&D Group, on South Africa: massacre of striking miners (B7-0443/2012);

Judith Sargentini, Barbara Lochbihler, Raül Romeva i Rueda, Jean Lambert, Nicole Kiil-Nielsen and Catherine Grèze, on behalf of the Verts/ALE Group, on South Africa: massacre of striking miners (B7-0445/2012);

Marie-Christine Vergiat, Jean-Luc Mélenchon, Nikolaos Chountis, Patrick Le Hyaric and Younous Omarjee, on behalf of the GUE/NGL Group, on South Africa: massacre of striking miners (B7-0446/2012);

Charles Tannock and Giles Chichester, on behalf of the ECR Group, sur South Africa: massacre of striking miners (B7-0447/2012);

José Ignacio Salafranca Sánchez-Neyra, Bernd Posselt, Sabine Verheyen, Michael Gahler, Filip Kaczmarek, Jarosław Leszek Wałęsa, Roberta Angelilli, Philippe Boulland, Giovanni La Via, Mario Mauro, Cristian Dan Preda, Tunne Kelam, Eija-Riitta Korhola, Laima Liucija Andrikienė, Zuzana Roithová, Monica Luisa Macovei, Sari Essayah, Elena Băsescu, Sergio Paolo Francesco Silvestris and Alf Svensson, on behalf of the PPE Group, on South Africa: massacre of striking miners (B7-0448/2012);

Charles Goerens, Morten Løkkegaard, Louis Michel, Robert Rochefort, Graham Watson, Sonia Alfano, Marielle de Sarnez, Sarah Ludford, Kristiina Ojuland, Johannes Cornelis van Baalen, Jelko Kacin and Izaskun Bilbao Barandica, on behalf of the ALDE Group, on South Africa: massacre of striking miners (B7-0450/2012).

II.

Persecution of Rohingya Muslims in Burma

Charles Tannock, Sajjad Karim, Adam Bielan, Ryszard Antoni Legutko, Tomasz Piotr Poręba and Ryszard Czarnecki, on behalf of the ECR Group, on the persecution of Rohingya Muslims in Burma (B7-0426/2012);

Véronique De Keyser, Ana Gomes, Marc Tarabella and Liisa Jaakonsaari, on behalf of the S&D Group, on the persecution of Rohingya Muslims in Burma (B7-0449/2012);

Helmut Scholz, Marie-Christine Vergiat, Alda Sousa, Marisa Matias and Patrick Le Hyaric, on behalf of the GUE/NGL Group, on the persecution of Rohingya Muslims in Burma (B7-0452/2012);

José Ignacio Salafranca Sánchez-Neyra, Cristian Dan Preda, Bernd Posselt, Roberta Angelilli, Filip Kaczmarek, Mario Mauro, Tunne Kelam, Eija-Riitta Korhola, Zuzana Roithová, Monica Luisa Macovei, Sari Essayah, Giovanni La Via, Csaba Sógor, Elena Băsescu, László Tőkés, Sergio Paolo Francesco Silvestris and Bogusław Sonik, on behalf of the PPE Group, on the persecution of Rohingya Muslims in Burma (B7-0453/2012);

Jean Lambert, Barbara Lochbihler, Rui Tavares, Raül Romeva i Rueda, Emilie Turunen and Nicole Kiil-Nielsen, on behalf of the Verts/ALE Group, on the persecution of Rohingya Muslims in Burma (B7-0454/2012);

Marietje Schaake, Graham Watson, Louis Michel, Edward McMillan-Scott, Leonidas Donskis, Robert Rochefort, Fiona Hall, Sonia Alfano, Marielle de Sarnez, Sarah Ludford, Kristiina Ojuland, Johannes Cornelis van Baalen, Jelko Kacin, Anneli Jäätteenmäki and Izaskun Bilbao Barandica, on behalf of the ALDE Group, on the persecution of Rohingya Muslims in Burma (B7-0455/2012).

III.

Azerbaijan: the case of Ramil Safarov

Charles Tannock and Ryszard Czarnecki, on behalf of the ECR Group, on Azerbaijan: the case of Ramil Safarov (B7-0428/2012);

Véronique De Keyser, Edit Herczog, Liisa Jaakonsaari, Mitro Repo, Csaba Sándor Tabajdi and Kinga Göncz, on behalf of the S&D Group, on Azerbaijan: the case of Ramil Safarov (B7-0429/2012);

Marie-Christine Vergiat, on behalf of the GUE/NGL Group, on Azerbaijan: the case of Ramil Safarov (B7-0432/2012);

György Schöpflin, Cristian Dan Preda, Roberta Angelilli, Zuzana Roithová, Mario Mauro, Bernd Posselt, Tunne Kelam, Sergio Paolo Francesco Silvestris, Laima Liucija Andrikienė, Monica Luisa Macovei, Sari Essayah, Giovanni La Via, Csaba Sógor and László Tőkés, on behalf of the PPE Group, on Azerbaijan: the case of Ramil Safarov (B7-0441/2012);

Ulrike Lunacek, Michèle Rivasi, Raül Romeva i Rueda, Carl Schlyter, Franziska Keller, Isabelle Durant and Nicole Kiil-Nielsen, on behalf of the Verts/ALE Group, on Azerbaijan: the case of Ramil Safarov (B7-0442/2012);

Leonidas Donskis, Marietje Schaake, Sonia Alfano, Marielle de Sarnez, Gerben-Jan Gerbrandy, Sarah Ludford, Robert Rochefort, Graham Watson, Jelko Kacin, Kristiina Ojuland and Izaskun Bilbao Barandica, on behalf of the ALDE Group, on Azerbaijan: the case of Ramil Safarov (B7-0444/2012).

Speaking time would be allocated in accordance with Rule 149.

4.   Sulphur content of marine fuels ***I (debate)

Report on the proposal for a directive of the European Parliament and of the Council amending Directive 1999/32/EC as regards the sulphur content of marine fuels [COM(2011)0439 - C7-0199/2011- 2011/0190(COD)] - Committee on the Environment, Public Health and Food Safety. Rapporteur: Satu Hassi (A7-0038/2012)

Satu Hassi introduced the report.

The following spoke: Janez Potočnik (Member of the Commission).

The following spoke: Vilja Savisaar-Toomast (rapporteur for the opinion of the TRAN Committee), Christofer Fjellner, on behalf of the PPE Group, Marita Ulvskog, on behalf of the S&D Group, Holger Krahmer, on behalf of the ALDE Group, Carl Schlyter, on behalf of the Verts/ALE Group, Sampo Terho, on behalf of the EFD Group, Sabine Wils, on behalf of the GUE/NGL Group, Jacqueline Foster, on behalf of the ECR Group, Richard Seeber, Janusz Władysław Zemke, Bas Eickhout, who also replied to a blue-card question by Bendt Bendtsen, and Liisa Jaakonsaari.

The following spoke under the ‧catch-the-eye‧ procedure: Peter van Dalen, Agnès Le Brun, Karin Kadenbach, Werner Kuhn, Riikka Manner, Diane Dodds, Georgios Koumoutsakos, Silvia-Adriana Țicău, Pilar Ayuso, Bogusław Sonik and Matthias Groote.

The following spoke: Janez Potočnik and Satu Hassi.

The debate closed.

Vote: minutes of 11.9.2012, item 10.12.

5.   Energy efficiency ***I (debate)

Report on the proposal for a directive of the European Parliament and of the Council on energy efficiency and repealing Directives 2004/8/EC and 2006/32/EC [COM(2011)0370 - C7-0168/2011- 2011/0172(COD)] - Committee on Industry, Research and Energy. Rapporteur: Claude Turmes (A7-0265/2012)

Claude Turmes introduced the report.

The following spoke: Günther Oettinger (Member of the Commission).

The following spoke: Peter Liese (rapporteur for the opinion of the ENVI Committee), Edite Estrela (rapporteur for the opinion of the FEMM Committee), Markus Pieper, on behalf of the PPE Group, Britta Thomsen, on behalf of the S&D Group, Fiona Hall, on behalf of the ALDE Group, Satu Hassi, on behalf of the Verts/ALE Group, Vicky Ford, on behalf of the ECR Group, Juozas Imbrasas, on behalf of the EFD Group, Miloslav Ransdorf, on behalf of the GUE/NGL Group, Francisco Sosa Wagner, Non-attached Member, Pilar del Castillo Vera, Teresa Riera Madurell, Jens Rohde, Bas Eickhout, Konrad Szymański, Niki Tzavela, Marisa Matias, Auke Zijlstra, Richard Seeber, Pavel Poc, Evžen Tošenovský, Alejo Vidal-Quadras, Marita Ulvskog, Herbert Reul, Matthias Groote, Bendt Bendtsen and Amalia Sartori.

IN THE CHAIR: Anni PODIMATA

Vice-President

The following spoke under the ‧catch-the-eye‧ procedure: Silvia-Adriana Țicău, Zofija Mazej Kukovič, Csaba Sándor Tabajdi, Romana Jordan and Inês Cristina Zuber.

The following spoke: Claude Turmes, Günther Oettinger and Claude Turmes.

The debate closed.

Vote: minutes of 11.9.2012, item 10.3.

6.   Commission Question Time

State of play of the energy market acquis (3rd package) implementation

Günther Oettinger (Member of the Commission) et Joaquín Almunia (Vice-President of the Commission)

The following spoke: Rareș-Lucian Niculescu on the time allocated for Question Time.

Günther Oettinger and Joaquín Almunia answered the questions put by: Romana Jordan, Monika Flašíková Beňová, Graham Watson, Teresa Riera Madurell, Claude Turmes, Bendt Bendtsen, Silvia-Adriana Țicău, Konrad Szymański, Jaroslav Paška, Bruno Gollnisch, Zigmantas Balčytis, Jolanta Emilia Hibner and António Fernando Correia de Campos.

Commission Question Time closed.

(The sitting was suspended for a short time.)

IN THE CHAIR: Edward McMILLAN-SCOTT

Vice-President

The President announced that the Swedish journalists Martin Schibbye and Johan Persson had been released from prison in Ethiopia.

The following spoke: Anna Maria Corazza Bildt.

7.   Composition of Parliament

The Czech authorities had given notice of the election of Vojtěch Mynář to replace Jiří Havel as Member of Parliament with effect from 23 July 2012.

Under Rule 3(2), until such time as his credentials had been verified or a ruling had been given on any dispute, and provided that he had previously made a written declaration stating that he did not hold any office incompatible with that of Member of the European Parliament, Vojtěch Mynář would take his seat in Parliament and on its bodies and would enjoy all the rights attaching thereto.

8.   Request for the defence of parliamentary immunity

Viktor Uspaskich had requested that his immunity and privileges be defended in the context of a case pending at a regional court in Vilnius.

Under Rule 6(3), the request had been referred to the committee responsible, the JURI Committee.

9.   Composition of committees and delegations

The President had received the following requests for appointments from the S&D Group:

 

AFET Committee: Sophocles Sophocleous

 

SEDE Subcommittee: Sophocles Sophocleous

The appointments would be deemed ratified if there were no objections before the approval of these minutes.

*

* *

The following spoke: Lucas Hartong, on the anniversary of the attacks carried out in the US on 11 September 2011.

Parliament observed a minute's silence.

10.   Voting time

Detailed voting results (amendments, separate and split votes, etc.) appear in the Results of Votes annex to the minutes.

The results of roll-call votes are available in electronic form only, as an annex to the minutes, and can be accessed via Europarl.

10.1.   Mobilisation of the European Globalisation Adjustment Fund: EGF/2011/008 DK/Odense Steel Shipyard from Denmark (Rule 138) (vote)

Report on the proposal for a decision of the European Parliament and of the Council on the mobilisation of the European Globalisation Adjustment Fund in accordance with point 28 of the Interinstitutional Agreement of 17 May 2006 between the European Parliament, the Council and the Commission on budgetary discipline and sound financial management (application EGF/2011/008 DK/Odense Steel Shipyard from Denmark) [COM(2012)0272 - C7-0131/2012- 2012/2110(BUD)] - Committee on Budgets. Rapporteur: Bendt Bendtsen (A7-0232/2012)

(Qualified majority: three fifths of votes cast)

(Voting record: ‧Results of votes‧, Item 1)

MOTION FOR A RESOLUTION

Adopted by single vote (P7_TA(2012)0304)

10.2.   Mobilisation of the European Globalisation Adjustment Fund: EGF/2011/017 ES/Aragon (Rule 138) (vote)

Report on the proposal for a decision of the European Parliament and of the Council on the mobilisation of the European Globalisation Adjustment Fund in accordance with point 28 of the Interinstitutional Agreement of 17 May 2006 between the European Parliament, the Council and the Commission on budgetary discipline and sound financial management (application EGF/2011/017 ES/Aragón - Construction from Spain) [COM(2012)0290 - C7-0150/2012- 2012/2121(BUD)] - Committee on Budgets. Rapporteur: Juan Andrés Naranjo Escobar (A7-0233/2012)

(Qualified majority: three fifths of votes cast)

(Voting record: ‧Results of votes‧, Item 2)

MOTION FOR A RESOLUTION

Adopted by single vote (P7_TA(2012)0305)

10.3.   Energy efficiency ***I (Rule 138) (vote)

Report on the proposal for a directive of the European Parliament and of the Council on energy efficiency and repealing Directives 2004/8/EC and 2006/32/EC [COM(2011)0370 - C7-0168/2011- 2011/0172(COD)] - Committee on Industry, Research and Energy. Rapporteur: Claude Turmes (A7-0265/2012)

(Simple majority)

(Voting record: ‧Results of votes‧, Item 3)

COMMISSION PROPOSAL, AMENDMENTS and DRAFT LEGISLATIVE RESOLUTION

Adopted by single vote (P7_TA(2012)0306)

10.4.   Waiver of the parliamentary immunity of Jarosław Leszek Wałęsa (Rule 138) (vote)

Report on the request for waiver of the immunity of Jarosław Leszek Wałęsa [2012/2112(IMM)] - Committee on Legal Affairs. Rapporteur: Cecilia Wikström (A7-0230/2012)

(Simple majority)

(Voting record: ‧Results of votes‧, Item 4)

PROPOSAL FOR A DECISION

Adopted by single vote (P7_TA(2012)0307)

10.5.   Waiver of the parliamentary immunity of Birgit Collin-Langen (Rule 138) (vote)

Report on the request for waiver of the immunity of Birgit Collin-Langen [2012/2128(IMM)] - Committee on Legal Affairs. Rapporteur: Francesco Enrico Speroni (A7-0229/2012)

(Simple majority)

(Voting record: ‧Results of votes‧, Item 5)

PROPOSAL FOR A DECISION

Adopted by single vote (P7_TA(2012)0308)

10.6.   Alleged transportation and illegal detention of prisoners in European countries by the CIA (Rule 138) (vote)

Report on alleged transportation and illegal detention of prisoners in European countries by the CIA: follow-up of the EP TDIP Committee report [2012/2033(INI)] - Committee on Civil Liberties, Justice and Home Affairs. Rapporteur: Hélène Flautre (A7-0266/2012)

(Simple majority)

(Voting record: ‧Results of votes‧, Item 6)

MOTION FOR A RESOLUTION

Adopted by single vote (P7_TA(2012)0309)

10.7.   Enhanced intra-EU solidarity in the field of asylum (Rule 138) (vote)

Report on enhanced intra-EU solidarity in the field of asylum [2012/2032(INI)] - Committee on Civil Liberties, Justice and Home Affairs. Rapporteur: Kyriacos Triantaphyllides (A7-0248/2012)

(Simple majority)

(Voting record: ‧Results of votes‧, Item 7)

MOTION FOR A RESOLUTION

Adopted by single vote (P7_TA(2012)0310)

10.8.   European standardisation ***I (vote)

Report on the proposal for a regulation of the European Parliament and of the Council on European Standardisation and amending Council Directives 89/686/EEC and 93/15/EEC and Directives 94/9/EC, 94/25/EC, 95/16/EC, 97/23/EC, 98/34/EC, 2004/22/EC, 2007/23/EC, 2009/105/EC and 2009/23/EC of the European Parliament and of the Council [COM(2011)0315 - C7-0150/2011- 2011/0150(COD)] - Committee on the Internal Market and Consumer Protection. Rapporteur: Lara Comi (A7-0069/2012)

(Simple majority)

(Voting record: ‧Results of votes‧, Item 8)

COMMISSION PROPOSAL

Approved as amended (P7_TA(2012)0311)

DRAFT LEGISLATIVE RESOLUTION

Adopted (P7_TA(2012)0311)

The following had spoken:

Lara Comi (rapporteur).

10.9.   Electronic identification of bovine animals ***I (vote)

Report on the amended proposal for a regulation of the European Parliament and of the Council amending Regulation (EC) No 1760/2000 as regards electronic identification of bovine animals and deleting the provisions on voluntary beef labelling [COM(2012)0162 - C7-0114/2012- 2011/0229(COD)] - Committee on the Environment, Public Health and Food Safety. Rapporteur: Sophie Auconie (A7-0199/2012)

(Simple majority)

(Voting record: ‧Results of votes‧, Item 9)

COMMISSION PROPOSAL

Approved as amended (P7_TA(2012)0312)

Sophie Auconie (rapporteur) proposed that the vote on the draft legislative resolution be postponed under Rule 57(2).

Parliament had agreed to the proposal by electronic vote (397 in favour, 269 against and 10 abstentions). The matter was thus deemed to be referred back to the committee responsible.

10.10.   Pharmacovigilance (amendment of Directive 2001/83/EC) ***I (vote)

Report on the proposal for a directive of the European Parliament and of the Council amending Directive 2001/83/EC as regards pharmacovigilance [COM(2012)0052 - C7-0033/2012- 2012/0025(COD)] - Committee on the Environment, Public Health and Food Safety. Rapporteur: Linda McAvan (A7-0165/2012)

(Simple majority)

(Voting record: ‧Results of votes‧, Item 10)

COMMISSION PROPOSAL

Approved as amended (P7_TA(2012)0313)

DRAFT LEGISLATIVE RESOLUTION

Adopted (P7_TA(2012)0313)

10.11.   Pharmacovigilance (amendment of Regulation (EC) No 726/2004) ***I (vote)

Report on the proposal for a regulation of the European Parliament and of the Council amending Regulation (EC) No 726/2004 as regards pharmacovigilance [COM(2012)0051 - C7-0034/2012- 2012/0023(COD)] - Committee on the Environment, Public Health and Food Safety. Rapporteur: Linda McAvan (A7-0164/2012)

(Simple majority)

(Voting record: ‧Results of votes‧, Item 11)

COMMISSION PROPOSAL

Approved as amended (P7_TA(2012)0314)

DRAFT LEGISLATIVE RESOLUTION

Adopted (P7_TA(2012)0314)

10.12.   Sulphur content of marine fuels ***I (vote)

Report on the proposal for a directive of the European Parliament and of the Council amending Directive 1999/32/EC as regards the sulphur content of marine fuels [COM(2011)0439 - C7-0199/2011- 2011/0190(COD)] - Committee on the Environment, Public Health and Food Safety. Rapporteur: Satu Hassi (A7-0038/2012)

(Simple majority)

(Voting record: ‧Results of votes‧, Item 12)

COMMISSION PROPOSAL

Approved as amended (P7_TA(2012)0315)

DRAFT LEGISLATIVE RESOLUTION

Adopted (P7_TA(2012)0315)

10.13.   Single payment scheme and support to vine-growers ***I (vote)

Report on the proposal for a regulation of the European Parliament and of the Council amending Council regulation (EC) No 1234/2007 as regards the regime of the single payment scheme and support to vine-growers [COM(2011)0631 - C7-0338/2011- 2011/0285(COD)] - Committee on Agriculture and Rural Development. Rapporteur: Herbert Dorfmann (A7-0203/2012)

(Simple majority)

(Voting record: ‧Results of votes‧, Item 13)

COMMISSION PROPOSAL

Approved as amended (P7_TA(2012)0316)

DRAFT LEGISLATIVE RESOLUTION

Adopted (P7_TA(2012)0316)

10.14.   Administrative cooperation through the internal market information system ***I (vote)

Report on the proposal for a regulation of the European Parliament and of the Council on administrative cooperation through the Internal Market Information System (‘the IMI Regulation’) [COM(2011)0522 - C7-0225/2011- 2011/0226(COD)] - Committee on the Internal Market and Consumer Protection. Rapporteur: Adam Bielan (A7-0068/2012)

(Simple majority)

(Voting record: ‧Results of votes‧, Item 14)

COMMISSION PROPOSAL

Approved as amended (P7_TA(2012)0317)

DRAFT LEGISLATIVE RESOLUTION

Adopted (P7_TA(2012)0317)

10.15.   Common system of taxation applicable to interest and royalty payments * (vote)

Report on the proposal for a Council directive on a common system of taxation applicable to interest and royalty payments made between associated companies of different Member States (recast) [COM(2011)0714 - C7-0516/2011- 2011/0314(CNS)] - Committee on Economic and Monetary Affairs. Rapporteur: Ildikó Gáll-Pelcz (A7-0227/2012)

(Simple majority)

(Voting record: ‧Results of votes‧, Item 15)

COMMISSION PROPOSAL

Approved as amended (P7_TA(2012)0318)

DRAFT LEGISLATIVE RESOLUTION

Adopted (P7_TA(2012)0318)

10.16.   Commission Work Programme 2013 (vote)

Motions for resolution B7-0345/2012, B7-0346/2012, B7-0347/2012, B7-0348/2012, B7-0349/2012/rev and B7-0350/2012

(Simple majority)

(Voting record: ‧Results of votes‧, Item 16)

MOTION FOR A RESOLUTION B7-0345/2012

Rejected

JOINT MOTION FOR A RESOLUTION RC-B7-0346/2012

(replacing B7-0346/2012, B7-0347/2012, B7-0348/2012 and B7-0350/2012):

tabled by the following Members:

József Szájer, on behalf of the PPE Group;

Enrique Guerrero Salom, on behalf of the S&D Group;

Andrew Duff, on behalf of the ALDE Group;

Emilie Turunen, on behalf of the Verts/ALE Group.

Adopted (P7_TA(2012)0319)

(Motion for a resolution B7-0349/2012/rev fell.)

10.17.   Voluntary and unpaid donation of tissues and cells (vote)

Report on voluntary and unpaid donation of tissues and cells [2011/2193(INI)] - Committee on the Environment, Public Health and Food Safety. Rapporteur: Marina Yannakoudakis (A7-0223/2012)

(Simple majority)

(Voting record: ‧Results of votes‧, Item 17)

MOTION FOR A RESOLUTION

Adopted (P7_TA(2012)0320)

The following had spoken:

Peter Liese, to request a roll-call vote on paragraph 43 and on the final vote. A roll-call vote was taken.

10.18.   Role of women in the green economy (vote)

Report on the role of women in the green economy [2012/2035(INI)] - Committee on Women's Rights and Gender Equality. Rapporteur: Mikael Gustafsson (A7-0235/2012)

(Simple majority)

(Voting record: ‧Results of votes‧, Item 18)

MOTION FOR A RESOLUTION

Adopted (P7_TA(2012)0321)

10.19.   Women's working conditions in the service sector (vote)

Report on women's working conditions in the service sector [2012/2046(INI)] - Committee on Women's Rights and Gender Equality. Rapporteur: Iratxe García Pérez (A7-0246/2012)

(Simple majority)

(Voting record: ‧Results of votes‧, Item 19)

MOTION FOR A RESOLUTION

Adopted (P7_TA(2012)0322)

10.20.   Education, training and Europe 2020 (vote)

Report on Education, Training and Europe 2020 [2012/2045(INI)] - Committee on Culture and Education. Rapporteur: Mary Honeyball (A7-0247/2012)

(Simple majority)

(Voting record: ‧Results of votes‧, Item 20)

MOTION FOR A RESOLUTION

Adopted (P7_TA(2012)0323)

10.21.   Online distribution of audiovisual works in the EU (vote)

Report on the online distribution of audiovisual works in the European Union [2011/2313(INI)] - Committee on Culture and Education. Rapporteur: Jean-Marie Cavada (A7-0262/2012)

(Simple majority)

(Voting record: ‧Results of votes‧, Item 21)

MOTION FOR A RESOLUTION

Adopted (P7_TA(2012)0324)

11.   Explanations of vote

Written explanations of vote:

Explanations of vote submitted in writing under Rule 170 appear in the Verbatim Report of Proceedings for the sitting.

Oral explanations of vote:

 

Report: Claude Turmes - A7-0265/2012

Andrea Zanoni, Raffaele Baldassarre, Markus Pieper, Salvatore Iacolino, Francesco De Angelis, Peter Jahr, Mario Pirillo, Eija-Riitta Korhola, Radvilė Morkūnaitė-Mikulėnienė, Elena Băsescu, Daniel Hannan, Syed Kamall and Charles Tannock

 

Report: Hélène Flautre - A7-0266/2012

Iva Zanicchi, Mitro Repo, Norica Nicolai and Krisztina Morvai

 

Report: Kyriacos Triantaphyllides - A7-0248/2012

Iva Zanicchi, Raffaele Baldassarre, Anna Maria Corazza Bildt, Daniel Hannan, Syed Kamall and Monica Luisa Macovei

 

Report: Lara Comi - A7-0069/2012

Iva Zanicchi, Raffaele Baldassarre, Adam Bielan, Cristiana Muscardini, Anna Maria Corazza Bildt, Elena Băsescu, Daniel Hannan and Syed Kamall

 

Report: Sophie Auconie - A7-0199/2012

Iva Zanicchi, Cristiana Muscardini, Daniel Hannan and Elena Băsescu

 

Report: Linda McAvan - A7-0165/2012

Adam Bielan, Paolo Bartolozzi and Anna Záborská

 

Report: Linda McAvan - A7-0164/2012

Charles Tannock

 

Report: Satu Hassi - A7-0038/2012

Marek Józef Gróbarczyk, Andrea Zanoni, Oreste Rossi, Jan Kozłowski, Charles Tannock, Mitro Repo, Hannu Takkula and Elena Băsescu

 

Commission Work Programme 2013 - RC-B7-0346/2012

Norica Nicolai

 

Report: Marina Yannakoudakis - A7-0223/2012

Rebecca Taylor, on behalf of the ALDE Group, Erminia Mazzoni, Charles Tannock and Norica Nicolai

 

Report: Mikael Gustafsson - A7-0235/2012

Norica Nicolai, Elena Băsescu, Andrea Češková and Marina Yannakoudakis

 

Report: Iratxe García Pérez - A7-0246/2012

Erminia Mazzoni, Norica Nicolai, Paul Murphy and Marina Yannakoudakis.

12.   Corrections to votes and voting intentions

Corrections to votes and voting intentions appear on the ‧Séance en direct‧ website under ‧Votes‧/‧Results of votes‧/‧Roll-call votes‧. They are published in hard copy in the Result of roll-call votes annex.

The electronic version on Europarl will be regularly updated for a maximum of two weeks after the day of the vote concerned.

After the two-week deadline has passed, the list of corrections to votes and voting intentions will be finalised so that it can be translated and published in the Official Journal.

(The sitting was suspended at 14.05 and resumed at 15.05.)

IN THE CHAIR: Gianni PITTELLA

Vice-President

13.   Approval of the minutes of the previous sitting

Piotr Borys said that, for technical reasons, he had been unable to take part in the sitting of 10 September 2012.

The minutes of the previous sitting were approved.

14.   Questions for oral answer (submission)

The following oral questions had been submitted by Members (Rule 115):

(O-000151/2012) by Sharon Bowles, on behalf of the ECON Committee, to the Commission: Proposals for a European banking union (EBU) (B7-0360/2012);

(O-000152/2012) by Patrick Le Hyaric, Alfreds Rubiks, João Ferreira and Nikolaos Chountis, on behalf of the GUE/NGL Group, to the Commission: The current management of the sugar sector (B7-0361/2012).

15.   Draft general budget - 2013 (debate)

Draft general budget - 2013

Andreas Mavroyiannis (President-in-Office of the Council) set out the Council's position on the draft general budget for the 2013 financial year.

The following spoke: Janusz Lewandowski (Member of the Commission).

The following spoke: Salvador Garriga Polledo, on behalf of the BUDG Committee, Giovanni La Via, rapporteur on the budget, and Derek Vaughan, rapporteur on the budget.

The following spoke: Janusz Lewandowski and Andreas Mavroyiannis.

The debate closed.

16.   Main aspects and basic choices of the common foreign and security policy and the common security and defence policy (Article 36 TEU) - Annual report from the Council to the European Parliament on the Common Foreign and Security Policy (debate)

Statement by the Vice-President of the Commission and High Representative of the Union for Foreign Affairs and Security Policy: Main aspects and basic choices of the common foreign and security policy and the common security and defence policy (Article 36 TEU)

Report on the Annual Report from the Council to the European Parliament on the Common Foreign and Security Policy [2012/2050(INI)] - Committee on Foreign Affairs. Rapporteur: Elmar Brok (A7-0252/2012)

Elmar Brok introduced the report.

Catherine Ashton (Vice President of the Commission and High Representative of the Union for Foreign Affairs and Security Policy) made the statement.

IN THE CHAIR: Isabelle DURANT

Vice-President

The following spoke: Nadezhda Neynsky (rapporteur for the opinion of the BUDG Committee), José Ignacio Salafranca Sánchez-Neyra, on behalf of the PPE Group, Ioan Mircea Pașcu, on behalf of the S&D Group, Andrew Duff, on behalf of the ALDE Group, who also replied to a blue-card question by William (The Earl of) Dartmouth, Franziska Katharina Brantner, on behalf of the Verts/ALE Group, Charles Tannock, on behalf of the ECR Group, Nikolaos Salavrakos, on behalf of the EFD Group, Willy Meyer, on behalf of the GUE/NGL Group, Nicole Sinclaire, Non-attached Member, Michael Gahler, Ana Gomes, who also replied to a blue-card question by Louis Michel, Annemie Neyts-Uyttebroeck, Paweł Robert Kowal, Bastiaan Belder, Philip Claeys, Arnaud Danjean, Roberto Gualtieri, Geoffrey Van Orden, who also replied to a blue-card question by Reinhard Bütikofer, Andreas Mölzer, Mario Mauro, Richard Howitt, Mirosław Piotrowski, Francisco José Millán Mon, Maria Eleni Koppa, Anna Ibrisagic, Eduard Kukan and Krzysztof Lisek.

The following spoke under the ‧catch-the-eye‧ procedure: Andrzej Grzyb, Monika Flašíková Beňová, Kristiina Ojuland, Andrew Henry William Brons, Petru Constantin Luhan, Pier Antonio Panzeri, Olle Schmidt, Franz Obermayr and Sophocles Sophocleous.

The following spoke: Catherine Ashton and Elmar Brok.

The debate closed.

Vote: minutes of 12.9.2012, item 7.8.

17.   Composition of committees and delegations

The President had received the following requests for appointments from the S&D Group:

Delegation to the EU-Moldova Parliamentary Cooperation Committee: Sophocles Sophocleous

The appointment would be deemed ratified if no objections were raised before the approval of these Minutes.

18.   Situation in Syria (debate)

Statement by the Vice-President of the Commission and High Representative of the Union for Foreign Affairs and Security Policy: Situation in Syria

The President welcomed to the gallery Rami Al Jarrah and Deiaa Aldeen Doghmouch from Syria, and the Lebanese politician Ahmed El-Hariri.

Catherine Ashton (Vice President of the Commission and High Representative of the Union for Foreign Affairs and Security Policy) made the statement.

The following spoke: José Ignacio Salafranca Sánchez-Neyra, on behalf of the PPE Group, and Véronique De Keyser, on behalf of the S&D Group.

IN THE CHAIR: Alejo VIDAL-QUADRAS

Vice-President

The following spoke: Guy Verhofstadt, on behalf of the ALDE Group, who also replied to two blue-card questions by Véronique De Keyser and Bernd Posselt, Rui Tavares, on behalf of the Verts/ALE Group, Bastiaan Belder, on behalf of the EFD Group, Willy Meyer, on behalf of the GUE/NGL Group, Cristian Dan Preda, Ana Gomes, Marietje Schaake, who also replied to a blue-card question by Rui Tavares, Marisa Matias, Mário David, Saïd El Khadraoui, Sari Essayah, Maria Eleni Koppa and Andrzej Grzyb.

The following spoke under the ‧catch-the-eye‧ procedure: Sophocles Sophocleous, Ivo Vajgl, Sajjad Karim, Nikolaos Salavrakos, Andreas Mölzer, Pier Antonio Panzeri, Charalampos Angourakis and Andrew Henry William Brons.

The following spoke: Catherine Ashton.

The motions for resolutions to be tabled under Rule 110(2) would be announced in the House at a later time.

The debate closed.

Vote: minutes of 13.9.2012, item 11.15.

19.   Political use of justice in Russia (debate)

Statement by the Vice-President of the Commission and High Representative of the Union for Foreign Affairs and Security Policy: Political use of justice in Russia

Catherine Ashton (Vice President of the Commission and High Representative of the Union for Foreign Affairs and Security Policy) made the statement.

The following spoke: Ria Oomen-Ruijten, on behalf of the PPE Group, Libor Rouček, on behalf of the S&D Group, Kristiina Ojuland, on behalf of the ALDE Group, Werner Schulz, on behalf of the Verts/ALE Group, Marek Henryk Migalski, on behalf of the ECR Group, Jacek Olgierd Kurski, on behalf of the EFD Group, Vladimír Remek, on behalf of the GUE/NGL Group, Jacek Protasiewicz, Knut Fleckenstein, Bernd Posselt, who also replied to a blue-card question by Knut Fleckenstein, and Boris Zala.

The following spoke under the ‧catch-the-eye‧ procedure: Tunne Kelam and Paul Murphy.

The following spoke: Catherine Ashton.

The motions for resolutions to be tabled under Rule 110(2) would be announced in the House at a later time.

The debate closed.

Vote: minutes of 13.9.2012, item 11.16.

IN THE CHAIR: Jacek PROTASIEWICZ

Vice-President

20.   Measures in relation to countries allowing non-sustainable fishing for the purpose of the conservation of fish stocks ***I - Common organisation of the markets in fishery and aquaculture products ***I - Conservation and sustainable exploitation of fisheries resources - Reform of the Common Fisheries Policy (debate)

Report on the proposal for a regulation of the European Parliament and of the Council on certain measures in relation to countries allowing non-sustainable fishing for the purpose of the conservation of fish stocks [COM(2011)0888 - C7-0508/2011- 2011/0434(COD)] - Committee on Fisheries. Rapporteur: Pat the Cope Gallagher (A7-0146/2012)

Report on the proposal for a regulation of the European Parliament and of the Council on the common organisation of the markets in fishery and aquaculture products [COM(2011)0416 - C7-0197/2011- 2011/0194(COD)] - Committee on Fisheries. Rapporteur: Struan Stevenson (A7-0217/2012)

Report on reporting obligations under Regulation (EC) No 2371/2002 on the conservation and sustainable exploitation of fisheries resources under the Common Fisheries Policy [2011/2291(INI)] - Committee on Fisheries. Rapporteur: Carl Haglund (A7-0225/2012)

Report on the reform of the Common Fisheries Policy - Overarching Communication [2011/2290(INI)] - Committee on Fisheries. Rapporteur: Nikolaos Salavrakos (A7-0253/2012)

Pat the Cope Gallagher (rapporteur), Nils Torvalds (for Haglund, rapporteur), Struan Stevenson (rapporteur) and Nikolaos Salavrakos (rapporteur) introduced the reports.

The following spoke: Andreas Mavroyiannis (President-in-Office of the Council) and Maria Damanaki (Member of the Commission).

The following spoke: Philippe Boulland (rapporteur for the opinion of the DEVE Committee), Isabella Lövin (rapporteur for the opinion of the DEVE Committee), who also replied to a blue-card question by João Ferreira, João Ferreira (rapporteur for the opinion of the ENVI Committee), who also replied to a blue-card question by William (The Earl of) Dartmouth, Nuno Teixeira (rapporteur for the opinion of the REGI Committee), Carmen Fraga Estévez, on behalf of the PPE Group, Ole Christensen, on behalf of the S&D Group, Chris Davies, on behalf of the ALDE Group, Raül Romeva i Rueda, on behalf of the Verts/ALE Group, Marek Józef Gróbarczyk, on behalf of the ECR Group, Derek Roland Clark, on behalf of the EFD Group, who also replied to a blue-card question by Chris Davies, Jean-Marie Le Pen, Dolores García-Hierro Caraballo, Ian Hudghton, Anna Rosbach, Diane Dodds, Gabriel Mato Adrover, Mario Pirillo, Maria do Céu Patrão Neves, Iliana Malinova Iotova and Kriton Arsenis.

The following spoke under the ‧catch-the-eye‧ procedure: Jarosław Leszek Wałęsa, Luís Paulo Alves, Gesine Meissner, Ana Miranda, Peter van Dalen and Bastiaan Belder.

The following spoke: Maria Damanaki, Andreas Mavroyiannis, Pat the Cope Gallagher, Struan Stevenson, Nils Torvalds and Nikolaos Salavrakos.

The debate closed.

Vote: minutes of 12.9.2012, item 7.6, minutes of 12.9.2012, item 7.7, minutes of 12.9.2012, item 7.9 and minutes of 12.9.2012, item 7.10.

(The sitting was suspended at 20.30 and resumed at 21.00.)

IN THE CHAIR: Othmar KARAS

Vice-President

21.   Minimum standards on the rights, support and protection of victims of crime ***I (debate)

Report on the proposal for a directive of the European Parliament and of the Council establishing minimum standards on the rights, support and protection of victims of crime [COM(2011)0275 - C7-0127/2011- 2011/0129(COD)] - Committee on Civil Liberties, Justice and Home Affairs - Committee on Women's Rights and Gender Equality. Co-rapporteurs: Antonyia Parvanova and Teresa Jiménez-Becerril Barrio (A7-0244/2012)

Antonyia Parvanova and Teresa Jiménez-Becerril Barrio introduced the reports.

The following spoke: Viviane Reding (Vice-President of the Commission).

The following spoke: Tadeusz Zwiefka (rapporteur for the opinion of the JURI Committee), Simon Busuttil, on behalf of the PPE Group, Iratxe García Pérez, on behalf of the S&D Group, Nathalie Griesbeck, on behalf of the ALDE Group, Judith Sargentini, on behalf of the Verts/ALE Group, Timothy Kirkhope, on behalf of the ECR Group, Mikael Gustafsson, on behalf of the GUE/NGL Group, Diane Dodds, Non-attached Member, Licia Ronzulli, Sylvie Guillaume, Izaskun Bilbao Barandica, Raül Romeva i Rueda, Andrea Češková, Krisztina Morvai, Agustín Díaz de Mera García Consuegra, Claude Moraes, Nicole Kiil-Nielsen, Zuzana Roithová, Carmen Romero López, Alyn Smith, Kinga Gál, who also replied to a blue-card question by Krisztina Morvai, et Silvia Costa.

The following spoke under the ‧catch-the-eye‧ procedure: Roberta Angelilli, Marina Yannakoudakis, Jaroslav Paška and Elena Băsescu.

The following spoke: Viviane Reding, Antonyia Parvanova and Teresa Jiménez-Becerril Barrio.

The debate closed.

Vote: minutes of 12.9.2012, item 7.1.

22.   Current management of the sugar sector (debate)

Oral question (O-000114/2012) by James Nicholson and Marina Yannakoudakis, on behalf of the ECR Group, to the Commission: The current management of the sugar sector (B7-0353/2012);

Oral question (O-000116/2012) by George Lyon, Britta Reimers, Sarah Ludford, Ramon Tremosa i Balcells and Marielle de Sarnez, on behalf of the ALDE Group, to the Commission: The current management of the sugar sector (B7-0354/2012);

Oral question (O-000143/2012) by Luis Manuel Capoulas Santos, on behalf of the S&D Group, to the Commission: The current management of the sugar sector (B7-0359/2012);

Oral question (O-000152/2012) by Patrick Le Hyaric, Alfreds Rubiks, João Ferreira and Nikolaos Chountis, on behalf of the GUE/NGL Group, to the Commission: (B7-0361/2012).

Marina Yannakoudakis and George Lyon moved the questions B7-0353/2012 and B7-0354/2012.

The following spoke: Claude Moraes, Marc Tarabella and Maria do Céu Patrão Neves to ask Marina Yannakoudakis blue-card questions, to which she replied.

Luis Manuel Capoulas Santos and Alfreds Rubiks moved the questions B7-0359/2012 and B7-0361/2012.

Viviane Reding (Vice-President of the Commission) answered the questions.

The following spoke: Albert Deß, on behalf of the PPE Group, who also replied to a blue-card question by Sarah Ludford, Marc Tarabella, on behalf of the S&D Group, Britta Reimers, on behalf of the ALDE Group, James Nicholson, on behalf of the ECR Group, John Stuart Agnew, on behalf of the EFD Group, Marina Yannakoudakis, to put a blue-card question to James Nicholson, who replied, João Ferreira, on behalf of the GUE/NGL Group, Dimitar Stoyanov, Non-attached Member, who also replied to a blue-card question by Michel Dantin, Michel Dantin, Sarah Ludford, Jacek Włosowicz, Younous Omarjee and Rareș-Lucian Niculescu.

The following spoke under the ‧catch-the-eye‧ procedure: Peter Jahr, Jaroslav Paška and Elena Băsescu, who refused to reply to a blue-card question from Maria do Céu Patrão Neves.

The following spoke: Viviane Reding.

The debate closed.

23.   Documents received

The following documents had been received from the Council and Commission:

Special Report No 9/2012 (Discharge 2011) – ‧Audit of the control system governing the production, processing, distribution and imports of organic products‧ (N7-0081/2012 - C7-0174/2012 - 2012/2140(DEC))

referred to

responsible: CONT

opinion: AGRI, ENVI, INTA, IMCO

Proposal for a Directive of the European Parliament and of the Council amending Directive 2009/65/EC on the coordination of laws, regulations and administrative provisions relating to undertakings for collective investment in transferable securities (UCITS) as regards depositary functions, remuneration policies and sanctions (COM(2012)0350 - C7-0178/2012 – 2012/0168(COD))

The President would consult the European Central Bank in accordance with Article 282 TFEU.

referred to

responsible: ECON

opinion: JURI

Proposal for a Regulation of the European Parliament and of the Council on key information documents for investment products (COM(2012)0352 - C7-0179/2012 - 2012/0169(COD))

The President would consult the European Economic and Social Committee on this proposal, in accordance with Rule 124(1).

The President would consult the European Central Bank in accordance with Article 282 TFEU.

referred to

responsible: ECON

opinion: JURI, LIBE

Proposal for a Directive of the European Parliament and of the Council on insurance mediation (recast) (COM(2012)0360 - C7-0180/2012 - 2012/0175(COD))

The President would consult the European Economic and Social Committee on this proposal, in accordance with Rule 124(1).

referred to

responsible: ECON

opinion: JURI, IMCO

Proposal for a Council decision concerning the renewal of the Agreement for scientific and technological cooperation between the European Community and the Federative Republic of Brazil (10475/2012 - C7-0181/2012 - 2012/0059(NLE))

referred to

responsible: ITRE

opinion: BUDG

Proposal for a Council decision concerning the conclusion of the Agreement establishing an Association between the European Union and its Member States, on the one hand, and Central America on the other (16395/1/2011 – C7-0182/2012 – 2011/0303(NLE))

referred to

responsible: AFET

opinion: DEVE, INTA

Proposal for a Directive of the European Parliament and of the Council on collective management of copyright and related rights and multi-territorial licensing of rights in musical works for online uses in the internal market (COM(2012)0372 - C7-0183/2012 - 2012/0180(COD))

The President would consult the European Economic and Social Committee on this proposal, in accordance with Rule 124(1).

referred to

responsible: JURI

opinion: CULT, ITRE, IMCO

Proposal for a Regulation of the European Parliament and of the Council amending Regulation (EC) No 443/2009 to define the modalities for reaching the 2020 target to reduce CO2 emissions from new passenger cars (COM(2012)0393 - C7-0184/2012 - 2012/0190(COD))

The President would consult the European Economic and Social Committee and the Committee of the Regions on this proposal, in accordance with Rule 124(1) and Rule 125(1).

referred to

responsible: ENVI

opinion: IMCO, TRAN, ITRE

Proposal for a Regulation of the European Parliament and of the Council amending Regulation (EU) No 510/2011 to define the modalities for reaching the 2020 target to reduce CO2 emissions from new light commercial vehicles (COM(2012)0394 - C7-0185/2012 - 2012/0191(COD))

The President would consult the European Economic and Social Committee and the Committee of the Regions on this proposal, in accordance with Rule 124(1) and Rule 125(1).

referred to

responsible: ENVI

opinion: IMCO, TRAN, ITRE

Proposal for a Regulation of the European Parliament and of the Council on periodic roadworthiness tests for motor vehicles and their trailers and repealing Directive 2009/40/EC (COM(2012)0380 - C7-0186/2012 - 2012/0184(COD))

The President would consult the European Economic and Social Committee and the Committee of the Regions on this proposal, in accordance with Rule 124(1) and Rule 125(1).

referred to

responsible: TRAN

opinion: ENVI, ITRE, IMCO

Proposal for a Directive of the European Parliament and of the Council amending Council Directive 1999/37/EC on the registration documents for vehicles (COM(2012)0381 - C7-0187/2012 - 2012/0185(COD))

The President would consult the European Economic and Social Committee and the Committee of the Regions on this proposal, in accordance with Rule 124(1) and Rule 125(1).

referred to

responsible: TRAN

opinion: IMCO

Proposal for a Regulation of the European Parliament and of the Council on the technical roadside inspection of the roadworthiness of commercial vehicles circulating in the Union and repealing Directive 2000/30/EC (COM(2012)0382 - C7-0188/2012 - 2012/0186(COD))

The President would consult the European Economic and Social Committee and the Committee of the Regions on this proposal, in accordance with Rule 124(1) and Rule 125(1).

referred to

responsible: TRAN

opinion: ENVI, ITRE, IMCO

Proposal for a Council Decision on the conclusion of a Partnership and Cooperation Agreement between the European Union and its Member States, of the one part, and the Republic of Iraq, of the other part (10209/2012 - C7-0189/2012 - 2010/0310(NLE))

referred to

responsible: AFET

opinion: DEVE, INTA

Proposal for a Decision of the European Parliament and of the Council on the mobilisation of the European Globalisation Adjustment Fund in accordance with point 28 of the Interinstitutional Agreement of 17 May 2006 between the European Parliament, the Council and the Commission on budgetary discipline and sound financial management (application EGF/2011/009 NL/Gelderland Construction 41 from the Netherlands) (COM(2012)0395 - C7-0190/2012 - 2012/2154(BUD))

referred to

responsible: BUDG

opinion: EMPL, REGI

Proposal for a Decision of the European Parliament and of the Council on the mobilisation of the European Globalisation Adjustment Fund in accordance with point 28 of the Interinstitutional Agreement of 17 May 2006 between the European Parliament, the Council and the Commission on budgetary discipline and sound financial management (application EGF/2011/015/SE/AstraZeneca from Sweden) (COM(2012)0396 - C7-0191/2012 - 2012/2155(BUD))

referred to

responsible: BUDG

opinion: EMPL, REGI

Proposal for a Directive of the European Parliament and of the Council on the fight against fraud to the Union's financial interests by means of criminal law (COM(2012)0363 - C7-0192/2012 – 2012/0193(COD))

The President would consult the European Court of Auditors in accordance with Article 336 TFEU.

referred to

responsible: CONT

opinion: JURI, ECON, LIBE

Proposal for a Council decision on the conclusion of the Interim Agreement establishing a framework for an Economic Partnership Agreement between Eastern and Southern Africa States, on the one part, and the European Community and its Member States, on the other part (11699/2012 - C7-0193/2012 - 2008/0251(NLE))

referred to

responsible: INTA

opinion: DEVE

Proposal for a Regulation of the European Parliament and of the Council on clinical trials on medicinal products for human use, and repealing Directive 2001/20/EC (COM(2012)0369 - C7-0194/2012 - 2012/0192(COD))

The President would consult the European Economic and Social Committee and the Committee of the Regions on this proposal, in accordance with Rule 124(1) and Rule 125(1).

referred to

responsible: ENVI

opinion: ITRE, IMCO

Council Recommendation on the appointment of a member of the Executive Board of the European Central Bank (Yves MERSCH-LU) (N7-0084/2012 - C7-0195/2012 - 2012/0806(NLE))

referred to

responsible: ECON

Proposal for a Regulation of the European Parliament and of the Council establishing specific conditions to fishing for deep-sea stocks in the North-East Atlantic and provisions for fishing in international waters of the North-East Atlantic and repealing Regulation (EC) No 2347/2002 (COM(2012)0371 - C7-0196/2012 - 2012/0179(COD))

The President would consult the European Economic and Social Committee on this proposal, in accordance with Rule 124(1).

referred to

responsible: PECH

Proposal for a Regulation of the European Parliament and of the Council on the protection of species of wild fauna and flora by regulating trade therein (Recast) (COM(2012)0403 - C7-0197/2012 - 2012/0196(COD))

The President would consult the European Economic and Social Committee and the Committee of the Regions on this proposal, in accordance with Rule 124(1) and Rule 125(1).

referred to

responsible: ENVI

opinion: JURI

Proposal for a Decision of the European Parliament and of the Council establishing a Union action for the European Capitals of Culture for the years 2020 to 2033 (COM(2012)0407 - C7-0198/2012 - 2012/0199(COD))

The President would consult the Committee of the Regions on this proposal, in accordance with Rule 125(1).

referred to

responsible: CULT

Proposal for a Council decision on the conclusion of the Agreement between the European Union and Ukraine amending the Agreement between the European Community and Ukraine on the facilitation of the issuance of visas (12282/2012 - C7-0200/2012 - 2012/0138(NLE))

referred to

responsible: LIBE

opinion: AFET

Proposal for a Council decision on the conclusion of the Agreement between the European Union and the Republic of Moldova amending the Agreement between the European Community and the Republic of Moldova on the facilitation of the issuance of visas (12012/2012 - C7-0201/2012 - 2012/0140(NLE))

referred to

responsible: LIBE

opinion: AFET

Proposal for a Regulation of the European Parliament and of the Council amending Council Regulation (EC) No 1100/2007 establishing measures for the recovery of the stock of European eel (COM(2012)0413 - C7-0202/2012 - 2012/0201(COD))

The President would consult the European Economic and Social Committee on this proposal, in accordance with Rule 124(1).

referred to

responsible: PECH

Proposal for a Decision of the European Parliament and of the Council amending Directive 2003/87/EC clarifying provisions on the timing of auctions of greenhouse gas allowances (COM(2012)0416 - C7-0203/2012 - 2012/0202(COD))

The President would consult the European Economic and Social Committee and the Committee of the Regions on this proposal, in accordance with Rule 124(1) and Rule 125(1).

referred to

responsible: ENVI

opinion: ITRE

Proposal for a Decision of the European Parliament and of the Council on the mobilisation of the European Globalisation Adjustment Fund in accordance with point 28 of the Interinstitutional Agreement of 17 May 2006 between the European Parliament, the Council and the Commission on budgetary discipline and sound financial management (application EGF/2012/001 IE/Talk Talk from Ireland) (COM(2012)0423 - C7-0204/2012 - 2012/2157(BUD))

referred to

responsible: BUDG

opinion: EMPL, REGI

Proposal for a Council decision on the conclusion of a Protocol to the Euro-Mediterranean Agreement establishing an association between the European Communities and their Member States, of the one part, and the State of Israel, of the other part, on Conformity Assessment and Acceptance of Industrial Products (CAA) (12428/2012 - C7-0205/2012 - 2009/0155(NLE))

referred to

responsible: INTA

opinion: AFET, ITRE

Proposal for a Council decision on the conclusion of the Agreement in the form of an Exchange of Letters between the European Union and the Russian Federation relating to the administration of tariff-rate quotas applying to exports of wood from the Russian Federation to the European Union and the Protocol between the European Union and the Government of the Russian Federation on technical modalities pursuant to that Agreement (16775/1/2011 - C7-0206/2012 - 2011/0322(NLE))

referred to

responsible: INTA

opinion: AGRI

Amended proposal for a Directive of the European Parliament and of the Council on criminal sanctions for insider dealing and market manipulation (submitted in accordance with Article 293(2) TFEU) (COM(2012)0420 - C7-0207/2012 - 2011/0297(COD))

referred to

responsible: ECON

opinion: JURI, LIBE

Amended proposal for a Regulation of the European Parliament and of the Council on insider dealing and market manipulation (market abuse) (submitted in accordance with article 293(2) TFEU) (COM(2012)0421 - C7-0208/2012 - 2011/0295(COD))

referred to

responsible: ECON

opinion: ENVI, BUDG, JURI, LIBE

Special Report No 10/2012 (Discharge 2011) — The effectiveness of staff development in the European Commission (N7-0085/2012 - C7-0209/2012 - 2012/2158(DEC))

referred to

responsible: CONT

opinion: EMPL

Proposal for a Council Decision on the conclusion, on behalf of the European Union, of the Food Assistance Convention (12267/2012 - C7-0210/2012 - 2012/0183(NLE))

referred to

responsible: DEVE

opinion: AFET, AGRI, BUDG, INTA

Proposal for a Regulation of the European Parliament and of the Council amending Council Regulation (EC) No 850/98 concerning the conservation of fishery resources through technical measures for the protection of juveniles of marine organisms (COM(2012)0432 - C7-0211/2012 - 2012/0208(COD))

The President would consult the European Economic and Social Committee on this proposal, in accordance with Rule 124(1).

referred to

responsible: PECH

Proposal for transfer of appropriations DEC 24/2012 - Section III – Commission (N7-0086/2012 - C7-0212/2012 - 2012/2159(GBD))

referred to

responsible: BUDG

Proposal for a Regulation of the European Parliament and of the Council amending Council Regulation (EC) No 812/2004 laying down measures concerning incidental catches of cetaceans in fisheries and amending Regulation (EC) No 88/98 (COM(2012)0447 - C7-0213/2012 - 2012/0216(COD))

The President would consult the European Economic and Social Committee on this proposal, in accordance with Rule 124(1).

referred to

responsible: PECH

opinion: ENVI

Proposal for a Decision of the European Parliament and of the Council on the mobilisation of the European Globalisation Adjustment Fund in accordance with point 28 of the Interinstitutional Agreement of 17 May 2006 between the European Parliament, the Council and the Commission on budgetary discipline and sound financial management (application EGF/2011/019 ES/Galicia Metal from Spain) (COM(2012)0451 - C7-0214/2012 - 2012/2160(BUD))

referred to

responsible: BUDG

opinion: EMPL, ITRE, INTA, REGI

Proposal for a Regulation of the European Parliament and of the Council on the allocation of tariff-rate quotas applying to exports of wood from the Russian Federation to the European Union (COM(2012)0449 - C7-0215/2012 - 2012/0217(COD))

referred to

responsible: INTA

opinion: AGRI

Proposal for a Regulation of the European Parliament and of the Council introducing, on the occasion of the accession of Croatia, special temporary measures for the recruitment of officials and temporary staff of the European Union (COM(2012)0377 - C7-0216/2012 – 2012/0224(COD))

The President would consult the European Court of Auditors and the European Court of Justice in accordance with Article 336 TFEU.

referred to

responsible: JURI

opinion: BUDG, CONT

Proposal for transfer of appropriations DEC 15/2012 - Section III - Commission (N7-0087/2012 - C7-0217/2012 - 2012/2161(GBD))

referred to

responsible: BUDG

Proposal for transfer of appropriations DEC 17/2012 - Section III - Commission (N7-0088/2012 - C7-0218/2012 - 2012/2162(GBD))

referred to

responsible: BUDG

Proposal for transfer of appropriations DEC 20/2012 - Section III - Commission (N7-0089/2012 - C7-0219/2012 - 2012/2163(GBD))

referred to

responsible: BUDG

Proposal for a Decision of the European Parliament and of the Council on the mobilisation of the European Globalisation Adjustment Fund in accordance with point 28 of the Interinstitutional Agreement of 17 May 2006 between the European Parliament, the Council and the Commission on budgetary discipline and sound financial management (application EGF/2011/021 NL/Zalco from the Netherlands) (COM(2012)0450 - C7-0220/2012 - 2012/2164(BUD))

referred to

responsible: BUDG

opinion: EMPL, ITRE, INTA, REGI

Proposal for a Decision of the European Parliament and of the Council on mobilisation of the European Globalisation Adjustment Fund, in accordance with point 28 of the Interinstitutional Agreement of 17 May 2006 between the European Parliament, the Council and the Commission on budgetary discipline and sound financial management (application EGF/2010/015 FR/Peugeot from France) (COM(2012)0461 - C7-0222/2012 - 2012/2165(BUD))

referred to

responsible: BUDG

opinion: EMPL, ITRE, INTA, REGI

Proposal for a Regulation of the European Parliament and of the Council on certain technical and control measures in the Skagerrak and amending Regulation (EC) No 850/98 and Regulation (EC) No 1342/2008 (COM(2012)0471 - C7-0234/2012 - 2012/0232(COD))

The President would consult the European Economic and Social Committee on this proposal, in accordance with Rule 124(1).

referred to

responsible: PECH

opinion: ENVI

Proposal for transfer of appropriations DEC 25/2012 - Section III – Commission (N7-0090/2012 - C7-0237/2012 - 2012/2178(GBD))

referred to

responsible: BUDG

Proposal for transfer of appropriations DEC 16/2012 - Section III – Commission (N7-0091/2012 - C7-0238/2012 - 2012/2179(GBD))

referred to

responsible: BUDG

Proposal for transfer of appropriations DEC22/2012 - Section III – Commission (N7-0092/2012 - C7-0239/2012 - 2012/2180(GBD))

referred to

responsible: BUDG

Proposal for transfer of appropriations DEC 23/2012 - Section III – Commission (N7-0093/2012 - C7-0240/2012 - 2012/2181(GBD))

referred to

responsible: BUDG

Amended proposal for a Regulation of the European Parliament and of the Council establishing an action programme for customs in the European Union for the period 2014-2020 (Customs 2020) and repealing Decision No 624/2007/EC (COM(2012)0464 - C7-0241/2012 - 2011/0341A(COD))

referred to

responsible: IMCO

opinion: BUDG, ECON

Amended proposal for a Regulation of the European Parliament and of the Council establishing an action programme for taxation in the European Union for the period 2014-2020 (Fiscalis 2020) and repealing Decision No 1482/2007/EC (COM(2012)0465 - C7-0242/2012 - 2011/0341B(COD))

The President would consult the European Economic and Social Committee on this proposal, in accordance with Rule 124(1).

referred to

responsible: ECON

opinion: BUDG, IMCO

Proposal for transfer of appropriations DEC 26/2012 - Section III – Commission (N7-0094/2012 - C7-0243/2012 - 2012/2182(GBD))

referred to

responsible: BUDG

Proposal for a Council Directive amending Directive 2006/112/EC on the common system of value added tax as regards a quick reaction mechanism against VAT fraud (COM(2012)0428 - C7-0260/2012 - 2012/0205(CNS))

referred to

responsible: ECON

opinion: JURI, CONT

24.   Agenda of the next sitting

The agenda of the next day's sitting had been established (‧Agenda‧ OJME 493.542).

25.   Closure of the sitting

The sitting closed at 23.10.

Klaus Welle

Secretary-General

Miguel Angel Martínez Martínez

Vice-President


Tuesday 11 September 2012
ATTENDANCE REGISTER

The following signed:

Agnew, Albertini, Albrecht, Alfano, Alfonsi, Allam, Alvaro, Alves, Andersdotter, Anderson, Andreasen, Andrés Barea, Andrieu, Andrikienė, Angelilli, Angourakis, Antinoro, Antonescu, Antoniozzi, Arlacchi, Arsenis, Ashworth, Attard-Montalto, Auconie, Audy, Ayala Sender, Aylward, Ayuso, Bach, Badia i Cutchet, Bagó, Balčytis, Baldassarre, Balz, Bánki, Bartolozzi, Băsescu, Bastos, Batten, Bauer, Bearder, Becker, Belder, Belet, Bélier, Benarab-Attou, Bendtsen, Bennahmias, Berès, Berlato, Berlinguer, Berman, Berra, Bicep, Bielan, Bilbao Barandica, Binev, Bisky, Bizzotto, Blinkevičiūtė, Bloom, Bodu, Böge, Bokros, Bonsignore, Borghezio, Borsellino, Borys, Boștinaru, Boulland, Bové, Bowles, Bradbourn, Brantner, Bratkowski, Brepoels, Březina, Brok, Brons, Brzobohatá, Bufton, Bullmann, Bușoi, Busuttil, Bütikofer, Cabrnoch, Cadec, Callanan, van de Camp, Cancian, Capoulas Santos, Caronna, Carvalho, Cashman, Casini, Caspary, Castex, del Castillo Vera, Cavada, Cercas, Češková, Chatzimarkakis, Childers, Chountis, Christensen, Chrysogelos, Claeys, Clark, Cliveti, Cochet, Coelho, Cofferati, Collin-Langen, Colman, Comi, Corazza Bildt, Correa Zamora, António Fernando Correia de Campos, Silvia Costa, Costello, Cottigny, Cozzolino, Cramer, Crețu, Creutzmann, Cronberg, Crowley, Cuschieri, Cutaș, Cymański, Czarnecki, Frédéric Daerden, van Dalen, Dăncilă, Danellis, Danjean, Dantin, (The Earl of) Dartmouth, Dati, Daul, David, Davies, De Angelis, De Backer, Dehaene, De Keyser, Delli, Delvaux, De Mita, de Sarnez, Deß, Deutsch, Deva, De Veyrac, Díaz de Mera García Consuegra, Dodds, Domenici, Donskis, Dorfmann, Droutsas, Duff, Durant, Dušek, Ehler, Ehrenhauser, Eickhout, El Khadraoui, Elles, Enciu, Engel, Engström, Eppink, Ernst, Ertug, Essayah, Estaràs Ferragut, Estrela, Evans, Fajmon, Fajon, Falbr, Färm, Feio, Ferber, Fernandes, Elisa Ferreira, João Ferreira, Fidanza, Fisas Ayxela, Fjellner, Flašíková Beňová, Flautre, Fleckenstein, Florenz, Fontana, Ford, Foster, Fox, Fraga Estévez, Franco, Mariya Gabriel, Gahler, Gál, Gallagher, Gallo, Gáll-Pelcz, Garcés Ramón, García-Hierro Caraballo, García Pérez, Gardiazábal Rubial, Gardini, Gargani, Garriga Polledo, Gauzès, Gebhardt, Geier, Gerbrandy, Geringer de Oedenberg, Giannakou, Giegold, Gierek, Girling, Glattfelder, Godmanis, Goebbels, Goerens, Gollnisch, Gomes, Göncz, Goulard, de Grandes Pascual, Gräßle, Grech, Grèze, Griesbeck, Griffin, Gróbarczyk, Groote, Grosch, Grossetête, Grzyb, Gualtieri, Guerrero Salom, Guillaume, Gurmai, Gustafsson, Gutiérrez-Cortines, Gutiérrez Prieto, Gyürk, Hadjigeorgiou, Häfner, Fiona Hall, Händel, Handzlik, Hankiss, Hannan, Harbour, Harkin, Hartong, Hassi, Haug, Häusling, Hedh, Helmer, Hénin, Herczog, Herranz García, Hibner, Higgins, Nadja Hirsch, Hoang Ngoc, Hohlmeier, Hökmark, Hortefeux, Howitt, Danuta Maria Hübner, Hudghton, Hughes, Iacolino, Ibrisagic, Ilchev, Imbrasas, in 't Veld, Iotova, Irigoyen Pérez, Iturgaiz Angulo, Ivan, Ivanova, Jaakonsaari, Jäätteenmäki, Jadot, Jahr, Járóka, Jazłowiecka, Jędrzejewska, Jeggle, Jensen, Jiménez-Becerril Barrio, Johansson, Joly, Jordan, Jørgensen, Kacin, Kaczmarek, Kadenbach, Kalfin, Kalinowski, Kalniete, Kamall, Kamiński, Kammerevert, Karas, Karim, Kariņš, Kasoulides, Kastler, Kazak, Kelam, Keller, Kelly, Kiil-Nielsen, Kirilov, Kirkhope, Klaß, Kleva, Klinz, Klute, Koch, Kohlíček, Koppa, Korhola, Kósa, Köstinger, Koumoutsakos, Kovatchev, Kowal, Kozlík, Kozłowski, Kožušník, Krahmer, Kratsa-Tsagaropoulou, Krehl, Kreissl-Dörfler, Kuhn, Kukan, Kurski, Lamassoure, Lambert, Lamberts, Lambsdorff, Lange, de Lange, Langen, La Via, Le Brun, Le Grip, Legutko, Lehne, Le Hyaric, Leichtfried, Leinen, Lepage, Jean-Marie Le Pen, Marine Le Pen, Lichtenberger, Liese, Liotard, Lisek, Lochbihler, Løkkegaard, Lope Fontagné, López Aguilar, Lösing, Lövin, Ludford, Ludvigsson, Luhan, Łukacijewska, Lulling, Lunacek, Lyon, McAvan, McCarthy, McClarkin, McGuinness, McIntyre, McMillan-Scott, Macovei, Malinov, Manders, Mănescu, Maňka, Mann, Manner, Marcinkiewicz, Marinescu, David Martin, Hans-Peter Martin, Martínez Martínez, Masip Hidalgo, Maštálka, Mastella, Matera, Mathieu, Matias, Mato Adrover, Matula, Mauro, Mayer, Mayor Oreja, Mazej Kukovič, Mazzoni, Meissner, Mélenchon, Menéndez del Valle, Merkies, Messerschmidt, Mészáros, Meyer, Louis Michel, Migalski, Mikolášik, Milana, Millán Mon, Miranda, Mirsky, Mitchell, Mölzer, Moraes, Moreira, Morganti, Morin-Chartier, Morkūnaitė-Mikulėnienė, Morvai, Mulder, Muñiz De Urquiza, Murphy, Muscardini, Mynář, Naranjo Escobar, Neuser, Neveďalová, Newton Dunn, Neynsky, Neyts-Uyttebroeck, Nicholson, Nicolai, Niculescu, Niebler, Nilsson, van Nistelrooij, Nitras, Nuttall, Obermayr, Obiols, Ojuland, Olbrycht, Olejniczak, Omarjee, Oomen-Ruijten, Őry, Ouzký, Oviir, Pack, Padar, Paleckis, Paliadeli, Pallone, Panayotov, Panzeri, Papadopoulou, Papanikolaou, Papastamkos, Pargneaux, Parvanova, Pașcu, Paška, Patrão Neves, Paulsen, Perello Rodriguez, Peterle, Pieper, Pietikäinen, Piotrowski, Pirillo, Pirker, Pittella, Poc, Podimata, Ponga, Poręba, Posselt, Pöttering, Preda, Prendergast, Prodi, Protasiewicz, Proust, Quisthoudt-Rowohl, Ransdorf, Rapkay, Rapti, Regner, Reimers, Remek, Repo, Reul, Riera Madurell, Ries, Rinaldi, Riquet, Rivasi, Rivellini, Roatta, Rochefort, Rodust, Rohde, Roithová, Romero López, Romeva i Rueda, Ronzulli, Rosbach, Rossi, Roth-Behrendt, Rouček, Rübig, Rubiks, Rühle, Šadurskis, Saïfi, Salafranca Sánchez-Neyra, Salavrakos, Salvini, Sánchez Presedo, Sanchez-Schmid, Sârbu, Sargentini, Sartori, Sarvamaa, Saryusz-Wolski, Sassoli, Saudargas, Savisaar-Toomast, Schaake, Schaldemose, Schlyter, Olle Schmidt, Schnellhardt, Schnieber-Jastram, Scholz, Schöpflin, Schroedter, Martin Schulz, Werner Schulz, Schwab, Scicluna, Scottà, Scurria, Sedó i Alabart, Seeber, Sehnalová, Senyszyn, Serracchiani, Severin, Silvestris, Simon, Simpson, Sinclaire, Sippel, Siwiec, Skinner, Skrzydlewska, Skylakakis, Smith, Sógor, Sommer, Søndergaard, Sonik, Sophocleous, Sosa Wagner, Sousa, Speroni, Stadler, Staes, Stassen, Šťastný, Stavrakakis, Steinruck, Stevenson, Stihler, van der Stoep, Stolojan, Dimitar Stoyanov, Emil Stoyanov, Strejček, Striffler, Sturdy, Surján, Susta, Svensson, Swinburne, Szájer, Szegedi, Szymański, Tabajdi, Takkula, Tănăsescu, Tannock, Tarabella, Tarand, Tatarella, Tavares, Keith Taylor, Rebecca Taylor, Teixeira, Terho, Thein, Theocharous, Theurer, Thomas, Thomsen, Thun und Hohenstein, Thyssen, Țicău, Tirolien, Tőkés, Tomaševski, Torvalds, Tošenovský, Toussas, Trautmann, Trematerra, Triantaphyllides, Trüpel, Trzaskowski, Tsoukalas, Turmes, Turunen, Tzavela, Uggias, Ulmer, Ulvskog, Urutchev, Vadim Tudor, Vaidere, Vajgl, Vălean, Van Brempt, Vanhecke, Van Orden, Vattimo, Vaughan, Vergnaud, Verheyen, Vidal-Quadras, de Villiers, Vlasák, Vlasto, Voss, Wałęsa, Watson, Henri Weber, Manfred Weber, Renate Weber, Weidenholzer, Weiler, Weisgerber, Werthmann, Westlund, Westphal, Wieland, Willmott, Wils, Hermann Winkler, Iuliu Winkler, Włosowicz, Wortmann-Kool, Yáñez-Barnuevo García, Yannakoudakis, Záborská, Zahradil, Zala, Zalba Bidegain, Zalewski, Zanicchi, Zanoni, Zasada, Ždanoka, Zeller, Zemke, Zéribi, Zijlstra, Zīle, Zimmer, Ziobro, Zuber, Zver, Zwiefka

Observers

Antičević Marinović, Borzan, Božinović, Grubišić, Jerković, Matušić, Plenković, Radoš, Vrbat, Vuljanić


Tuesday 11 September 2012
ANNEX I

RESULTS OF VOTES

Abbreviations and symbols

+

adopted

-

rejected

lapsed

W

withdrawn

RCV (…, …, …)

roll-call vote (in favour, against, abstentions)

EV (…, …, …)

electronic vote (in favour, against, abstentions)

split

split vote

sep

separate vote

am

amendment

CA

compromise amendment

CP

corresponding part

D

deleting amendment

=

identical amendments

§

paragraph

art

article

rec

recital

MOT

motion for a resolution

JT MOT

joint motion for a resolution

SEC

secret ballot

1.   Mobilisation of the European Globalisation Adjustment Fund: EGF/2011/008 DK/Odense Steel Shipyard from Denmark

Report: Bendt Bendtsen (A7-0232/2012) (qualified majority + 3/5 of votes cast)

Subject

RCV etc.

Vote

RCV/EV – remarks

single vote

RCV

+

578, 65, 21

2.   Mobilisation of the European Globalisation Adjustment Fund: EGF/2011/017 ES/Aragon

Report: Juan Andrés Naranjo Escobar (A7-0233/2012) (qualified majority + 3/5 of votes cast)

Subject

RCV etc.

Vote

RCV/EV – remarks

single vote

RCV

+

583, 68, 22

3.   Energy efficiency ***I

Report: Claude Turmes (A7-0265/2012)

Subject

RCV etc.

Vote

RCV/EV – remarks

single vote

RCV

+

632, 25, 19

4.   Waiver of the parliamentary immunity of Jarosław Leszek Wałęsa

Report: Cecilia Wikström (A7-0230/2012)

Subject

RCV etc.

Vote

RCV/EV – remarks

single vote

 

+

 

5.   Waiver of the parliamentary immunity of Birgit Collin-Langen

Report: Francesco Enrico Speroni (A7-0229/2012)

Subject

RCV etc.

Vote

RCV/EV – remarks

single vote

 

+

 

6.   Alleged transportation and illegal detention of prisoners in European countries by the CIA

Report: Hélène Flautre (A7-0266/2012)

Subject

RCV etc.

Vote

RCV/EV – remarks

single vote

RCV

+

568, 34, 77

Requests for roll-call votes

Verts/ALE: Final vote

7.   Enhanced intra-EU solidarity in the field of asylum

Report: Kyriacos Triantaphyllides (A7-0248/2012)

Subject

RCV etc.

Vote

RCV/EV – remarks

single vote

RCV

+

584, 41, 54

Requests for roll-call votes

PPE, EFD: Final vote

8.   European standardisation ***I

Report: Lara Comi (A7-0069/2012)

Subject

Am No

Author

RCV etc.

Vote

RCV/EV – remarks

Text as a whole – Block No 1 – compromise

114

committee

 

+

 

Block 2 – amendments by the committee responsible

1-113

committee

 

 

Vote: amended proposal

 

+

 

Vote: legislative resolution

RCV

+

639, 18, 17

9.   Electronic identification of bovine animals ***I

Report: Sophie Auconie (A7-0199/2012)

Subject

Am No

Author

RCV etc.

Vote

RCV/EV – remarks

Amendments by the committee responsible – block vote

2

4

6

9-11

15

17-21

23-35

40

committee

 

+

 

Amendment by the committee responsible – separate vote

22

committee

sep

+

 

Title

43

Verts/ALE

EV

+

336, 333, 8

1

committee

 

 

3

committee

sep

 

Article 4, after § 2 (Reg 1760/2000)

50

S&D, GUE/NGL, EFD

 

-

 

16

committee

 

+

 

42

committee

 

+

 

Article 19(b) and (c) (Reg 1760/2000)

39

committee

EV

-

194, 470, 7

51

S&D, GUE/NGL

EV

+

479, 183, 11

Title 2, section 2 (Reg 1760/2000)

46

PPE, ALDE, ECR

RCV

+

333, 325, 7

38

committee

RCV

 

37

committee

RCV

 

36

committee

 

 

44D

Verts/ALE

 

-

 

12

committee

RCV

+

341, 333, 8

13

committee

 

 

Article 22(b) (Reg 1760/2000)

41

committee

 

-

 

47

PPE, ALDE, ECR

 

+

 

Recital 7

5

committee

RCV

+

496, 168, 9

§

original text

RCV

 

Recital 16

48

S&D, GUE/NGL, EFD

 

-

 

7

committee

 

+

 

Recital 17

49

S&D, GUE/NGL, EFD

 

-

 

8

committee

 

+

 

Recital 22

14

committee

 

+

 

45

PPE, ALDE, ECR

 

+

 

Vote: amended proposal

EV

+

346, 312, 13

Vote: legislative resolution

RCV

Vote postponed

Requests for roll-call votes

EFD: recital 7, amendments 5, 12, 38 and 46

PPE: amendments 37, 38, 46

Requests for separate votes

S&D: amendments 7, 8, 12 and 38

EFD: amendments 3, 22 and 36

10.   Pharmacovigilance (amendment of Directive 2001/83/EC) ***I

Report: Linda McAvan (A7-0165/2012)

Subject

Am No

Author

RCV etc.

Vote

RCV/EV – remarks

Text as a whole – Block No 1 – compromise

7

S&D, PPE, ALDE, Verts/ALE, ECR, GUE/NGL

 

+

 

Block 2 – amendments by the committee responsible

1-6

committee

 

 

Vote: amended proposal

 

+

 

Vote: legislative resolution

RCV

+

659, 9, 9

11.   Pharmacovigilance (amendment of Regulation (EC) No 726/2004) ***I

Report: Linda McAvan (A7-0164/2012)

Subject

Am No

Author

RCV etc.

Vote

RCV/EV – remarks

Text as a whole – Block No 1 – compromise

8

S&D, PPE, ALDE, Verts/ALE, ECR, GUE/NGL

 

+

 

Amendments by the committee responsible – block vote

1-7

committee

 

 

Vote: amended proposal

 

+

 

Vote: legislative resolution

RCV

+

665, 9, 10

12.   Sulphur content of marine fuels ***I

Report: Satu Hassi (A7-0038/2012)

Subject

Am No

Author

RCV etc.

Vote

RCV/EV – remarks

Text as a whole – Block No 1 – compromise

57

Verts/ALE, PPE, S&D, ALDE, ECR, GUE/NGL

 

+

 

Block 2 – amendments by the committee responsible

1-56

committee

 

 

Vote: amended proposal

 

+

 

Vote: legislative resolution

RCV

+

606, 55, 13

13.   Single payment scheme and support to vine-growers ***I

Report: Herbert Dorfmann (A7-0203/2012)

Subject

Am No

Author

RCV etc.

Vote

RCV/EV – remarks

Text as a whole – Block No 1 – compromise

11

PPE, S&D, ALDE, ECR, EFD

 

+

 

Block 2 – amendments by the committee responsible

1-10

committee

 

 

Vote: amended proposal

 

+

 

Vote: legislative resolution

RCV

+

643, 28, 12

14.   Administrative cooperation through the internal market information system ***I

Report: Adam Bielan (A7-0068/2012)

Subject

Am No

Author

RCV etc.

Vote

RCV/EV – remarks

Text as a whole – Block No 1 – compromise

39

committee

 

+

 

Block 2 – amendments by the committee responsible

1-38

committee

 

 

Vote: amended proposal

 

+

 

Vote: legislative resolution

RCV

+

623, 25, 35

15.   Common system of taxation applicable to interest and royalty payments *

Report: Ildikó Gáll-Pelcz (A7-0227/2012)

Subject

Am No

Author

RCV etc.

Vote

RCV/EV – remarks

Amendments by the committee responsible – block vote

1

3-8

12-17

committee

 

+

 

Amendments by the committee responsible – separate votes

2

committee

split

 

 

1/EV

+

409, 267, 10

2/RCV

-

296, 362, 16

9

committee

sep

-

 

10

committee

sep/EV

+

353, 313, 10

11

committee

sep/EV

+

359, 316, 8

Vote: amended proposal

 

+

 

Vote: legislative resolution

RCV

+

562, 102, 18

Requests for separate votes

PPE: amendments 2, 9, 10 and 11

Requests for split votes

ECR

Amendment 2

First part

:

‘Persistent … crisis’

Second part

:

‘at the same time … affected;’

16.   Preparation of the Commission work programme 2013

Subject

Am No

Author

RCV etc.

Vote

RCV/EV – remarks

Motion for a resolution by a political group

B7-0345/2012

 

ECR

 

-

 

Joint motion for a resolution RC-B7-0346/2012

(PPE, S&D, ALDE, Verts/ALE)

§ 3

§

original text

RCV

+

533, 131, 19

§ 4

2

PPE

 

W

 

§

original text

sep

-

 

§ 5

1

S&D, ALDE, Verts/ALE

EV

-

327, 329, 13

§ 7

§

original text

split

 

 

1

+

 

2/RCV

+

348, 313, 13

§ 9

§

original text

RCV

+

531, 109, 28

§ 10

§

original text

RCV

+

624, 26, 18

§ 13

4

ECR

EV

+

329, 318, 17

§

original text

split

 

 

1

 

2

 

§ 15

§

original text

split

 

 

1

+

 

2

+

 

§ 17

§

original text

sep

+

 

§ 19

§

original text

split

 

 

1

+

 

2/RCV

-

235, 424, 18

After § 20

5

ECR

RCV

+

357, 258, 42

§ 23

§

original text

sep

+

 

§ 24

§

original text

sep

+

 

§ 25

§

original text

sep

+

 

§ 26

§

original text

split

 

 

1

+

 

2/RCV

-

265, 409, 7

§ 27

§

original text

split

 

 

1

+

 

2/EV

+

386, 285, 6

§ 30

§

original text

split

 

 

1/RCV

+

627, 34, 6

2

+

 

§ 31

§

original text

split

 

 

1

+

 

2/RCV

-

291, 364, 24

§ 32

§

original text

split

 

 

1

+

 

2/RCV

+

597, 41, 23

After § 33

6

ECR

EV

-

312, 358, 5

7

ECR

 

-

 

8

ECR

EV

-

316, 345, 12

§ 44

§

original text

split

 

 

1

+

 

2

+

 

§ 46

§

original text

split

 

 

1

+

 

2

+

 

3

+

 

§ 47

§

original text

sep

+

 

After § 49

9

ECR

EV

-

310, 363, 6

After recital B

3

ECR

RCV

-

323, 330, 18

Vote: resolution (text as a whole)

 

+

 

Motions for resolutions by political groups

B7-0346/2012

 

PPE

 

 

B7-0347/2012

 

ALDE

 

 

B7-0348/2012

 

Verts/ALE

 

 

B7-0349/2012rev

 

GUE/NGL

 

 

B7-0350/2012

 

S&D

 

 

Requests for roll-call votes

ECR: §§ 3, 9, 10, amendments 3 and 5

Requests for separate votes

PPE: § 24

Verts/ALE: §§ 17, 47

ECR: §§ 4, 23, 25, 27

Requests for split votes

PPE

§ 13

First part

:

Text as a whole without the word ‘compulsory’

Second part

:

that word

§ 27

First part

:

‘Believes that the … climate resilient economy;’

Second part

:

‘underlines the need … energies-energy efficiency;’

§ 44

First part

:

Text as a whole without the words ‘believes that the … to its neighbours’

Second part

:

those words

PPE, S&D

§ 7

First part

:

Text as a whole without the words ‘and symmetric’

Second part

:

those words

§ 19

First part

:

Text as a whole without the word ‘vulnerable;’

Second part

:

that word

§ 26

First part

:

Text as a whole without the words ‘the most vulnerable in’

Second part

:

those words

§ 31

First part

:

Text as a whole without the words ‘paternity leave’

Second part

:

those words

Verts/ALE

§ 15

First part

:

Text as a whole without the words ‘especially in the services sector,’

Second part

:

those words

§ 46

First part

:

‘Considers the reciprocal … growth and employment;’

Second part

:

‘underlines the importance … to international trade;’

Third part

:

‘stresses the importance … all trade agreements;’

EFD

§ 30

First part

:

‘Strongly welcomes the … the labour market’

Second part

:

‘and to establish … an ageing society;’

§ 32

First part

:

‘Reiterates its call … the EU 2020;’

Second part

:

‘insists on the … well as excellence;’

17.   Voluntary and unpaid donation of tissues and cells

Report: Marina Yannakoudakis (A7-0223/2012)

Subject

Am No

Author

RCV etc.

Vote

RCV/EV – remarks

§ 3

§

original text

split

 

 

1

+

 

2

+

 

§ 4

§

original text

split

 

 

1

+

 

2

+

 

§ 13

§

original text

split

 

 

1

+

 

2

+

 

§ 17

§

original text

split

 

 

1

+

 

2

+

 

§ 26

§

original text

split

 

 

1

+

 

2

+

 

§ 28

§

original text

split

 

 

1

+

 

2

+

 

§ 31

§

original text

split

 

 

1

+

 

2

+

 

§ 34

§

original text

split

 

 

1

+

 

2

+

 

§ 36

§

original text

split

 

 

1

+

 

2

+

 

§ 41

§

original text

sep

+

 

§ 43

§

original text

split

 

 

1/RCV

+

637, 5, 13

2/RCV

+

385, 231, 17

3/RCV

+

390, 230, 14

4/RCV

+

566, 66, 15

Vote: resolution (text as a whole)

RCV

+

551, 15, 81

Requests for separate votes

ALDE: § 41

Requests for split votes

ALDE

§ 3

First part

:

Text as a whole without the words ‘anonymous (except … relative),’

Second part

:

those words

§ 4

First part

:

Text as a whole without the words ‘anonymous (except … relative),’

Second part

:

those words

§ 13

First part

:

‘Calls on … this process’

Second part

:

‘and their moral … social consequences;’

§ 28

First part

:

Text as a whole without the word ‘public’

Second part

:

that word

§ 34

First part

:

Text as a whole without the words ‘a territorial network of’

Second part

:

those words

§ 43

First part

:

Text as a whole without the words ‘to include … and’

Second part

:

those words

S&D

§ 43

First part

:

Text as a whole without the words ‘propose … provision that’

Second part

:

those words

GUE/NGL

§ 17

First part

:

Text as a whole without the word ‘private’

Second part

:

that word

§ 31

First part

:

Text as a whole without the words ‘public or private’

Second part

:

those words

Verts/ALE, GUE/NGL

§ 26

First part

:

Text as a whole without the words ‘regardless … private,’

Second part

:

those words

ALDE, GUE/NGL

§ 36

First part

:

Text as a whole without the word ‘private’

Second part

:

that word

ALDE, S&D

§ 43

First part

:

Text as a whole without the words ‘propose a revision … Directive 2010/45/EU and’

Second part

:

‘propose … in order to’

Third part

:

‘include a provision that’

Fourth part

:

‘guarantees … Directive 2010/45/EU and’

18.   Role of women in the green economy

Report: Mikael Gustafsson (A7-0235/2012)

Subject

Am No

Author

RCV etc.

Vote

RCV/EV – remarks

§ 4

§

original text

sep

+

 

§ 6

§

original text

sep

+

 

§ 7

§

original text

sep/EV

+

326, 300, 6

§ 17

§

original text

sep

+

 

§ 19

§

original text

sep/EV

+

322, 303, 8

§ 27

§

original text

sep

+

 

§ 32

§

original text

sep

+

 

§ 33

§

original text

split

 

 

1

+

 

2

+

 

§ 35

§

original text

split

 

 

1

+

 

2

+

 

§ 41

§

original text

split

 

 

1

+

 

2

+

 

3

+

 

4

+

 

5

+

 

§ 43

§

original text

sep/EV

+

328, 302, 16

§ 49

§

original text

sep

+

 

Recital C

§

original text

sep

+

 

Recital K

§

original text

sep

+

 

Recital L

§

original text

sep

+

 

Vote: resolution (text as a whole)

 

+

 

Requests for separate votes

PPE: recitals C, K, L, amendments 4, 6, 7, 17, 19, 27, 32, 43 and 49

Requests for split votes

PPE

§ 33

First part

:

‘Notes that … sustainable communities’

Second part

:

‘and allowing … wealth;’

§ 35

First part

:

‘Calls on … gender perspective;’

Second part

:

‘call on … democracy;’

ECR, PPE

§ 41

First part

:

Text as a whole without the words ‘and women’s … child care,’

Second part

:

‘and women’s … ensured;’

Third part

:

‘points out that … social security,’

Fourth part

:

‘family planning’

Fifth part

:

‘and child care’

19.   Women’s working conditions in the service sector

Report: Iratxe García Pérez (A7-0246/2012)

Subject

Am No

Author

RCV etc.

Vote

RCV/EV – remarks

§ 13

§

original text

sep

+

 

§ 26

§

original text

sep

+

 

§ 27

§

original text

split

 

 

1

+

 

2

+

 

§ 39

§

original text

split

 

 

1

+

 

2

+

 

§ 40

§

original text

split

 

 

1

+

 

2

+

 

§ 43

§

original text

sep

+

 

Vote: resolution (text as a whole)

 

+

 

Requests for separate votes

PPE: §§ 13, 26 and 43

Requests for split votes

PPE

§ 27

First part

:

Text as a whole without the words ‘believes that … production sector;’

Second part

:

those words

§ 39

First part

:

Text as a whole without the words ‘free and’

Second part

:

those words

§ 40

First part

:

Text as a whole without the words ‘in particular … paternity leave,’

Second part

:

those words

20.   Education, training and Europe 2020

Report: Mary Honeyball (A7-0247/2012)

Subject

RCV etc.

Vote

RCV/EV – remarks

Vote: resolution (text as a whole)

 

+

 

21.   Online distribution of audiovisual works in the EU

Report: Jean-Marie Cavada (A7-0262/2012)

Subject

Am No

Author

RCV etc.

Vote

RCV/EV – remarks

§ 18

§

original text

split

 

 

1

+

 

2

+

 

§ 46

§

original text

split

 

 

1

+

 

2/EV

+

329, 285, 7

§ 59

§

original text

sep

-

 

Recital A

§

original text

split

 

 

1

+

 

2/EV

+

365, 223, 10

Recital AA

§

original text

sep/EV

+

360, 220, 14

Recital AB

§

original text

sep

+

 

Vote: resolution (text as a whole)

 

+

 

Requests for separate votes

ALDE: § 59 and recitals AA and AB

Requests for split votes

ALDE

recital A

First part

:

‘whereas the digital age … w’

Second part

:

‘but also … challenged;’

§ 18

First part

:

‘Observes … territories,’

Second part

:

‘since … audiovisual sector;’

§ 46

First part

:

‘Maintains … exploitation;’

Second part

:

‘and therefore … principle;’


Tuesday 11 September 2012
ANNEX II

RESULT OF ROLL-CALL VOTES

1.   A7-0232/2012 – Bendt Bendtsen – Single vote

In favour: 578

ALDE: Alfano, Aylward, Bearder, Bennahmias, Bilbao Barandica, Bowles, Bușoi, Crowley, Davies, De Backer, Donskis, Duff, Gallagher, Gerbrandy, Goerens, Goulard, Griesbeck, Hall, Harkin, Ilchev, Jensen, Johansson, Jäätteenmäki, Kacin, Kazak, Kozlík, Lepage, Ludford, Lyon, Løkkegaard, Manders, Manner, McMillan-Scott, Michel, Mulder, Mănescu, Newton Dunn, Nicolai, Ojuland, Oviir, Panayotov, Parvanova, Paulsen, Ries, Rinaldi, Rochefort, Rohde, Savisaar-Toomast, Schaake, Schmidt, Skylakakis, Takkula, Taylor Rebecca, Torvalds, Uggias, Vajgl, Vattimo, Verhofstadt, Vălean, Watson, Weber Renate, Werthmann, Zanoni, de Sarnez, in 't Veld

ECR: Kamiński, Tomaševski

EFD: Belder, Bizzotto, Borghezio, Fontana, Imbrasas, Morganti, Rossi, Salavrakos, Salvini, Scottà, Speroni, Tzavela, Vanhecke

GUE/NGL: Anderson, Angourakis, Bisky, Chountis, Ernst, Ferreira João, Gustafsson, Hadjigeorgiou, Händel, Klute, Kohlíček, Le Hyaric, Liotard, Lösing, Matias, Maštálka, Meyer, Murphy, Ransdorf, Remek, Rubiks, Scholz, Sousa, Søndergaard, Toussas, Triantaphyllides, Wils, Zimmer, Zuber

NI: Binev, Claeys, Ehrenhauser, Gollnisch, Le Pen Jean-Marie, Le Pen Marine, Martin Hans-Peter, Morvai, Mölzer, Obermayr, Severin, Sosa Wagner, Stoyanov Dimitar, Szegedi, Vadim Tudor

PPE: Albertini, Andrikienė, Angelilli, Antonescu, Antoniozzi, Auconie, Audy, Ayuso, Bach, Bagó, Baldassarre, Bartolozzi, Bastos, Bauer, Becker, Belet, Bendtsen, Berlato, Berra, Bodu, Bonsignore, Borys, Boulland, Bratkowski, Busuttil, Bánki, Böge, Băsescu, Březina, Cadec, Cancian, Carvalho, Casini, Caspary, Cavada, Coelho, Collin-Langen, Comi, Corazza Bildt, Correa Zamora, Danjean, Dati, Daul, David, De Mita, De Veyrac, Delvaux, Deutsch, Deß, Dorfmann, Díaz de Mera García Consuegra, Ehler, Engel, Essayah, Estaràs Ferragut, Ferber, Fernandes, Fidanza, Fisas Ayxela, Florenz, Fraga Estévez, Franco, Gabriel, Gahler, Gallo, Gardini, Gargani, Garriga Polledo, Gauzès, Giannakou, Glattfelder, Grosch, Grossetête, Grzyb, Gräßle, Gutiérrez-Cortines, Gyürk, Gál, Gáll-Pelcz, Handzlik, Hankiss, Herranz García, Hibner, Hohlmeier, Hortefeux, Hökmark, Hübner, Iacolino, Ibrisagic, Iturgaiz Angulo, Ivanova, Jahr, Jazłowiecka, Jeggle, Jiménez-Becerril Barrio, Jordan, Járóka, Jędrzejewska, Kaczmarek, Kalinowski, Kalniete, Karas, Kariņš, Kasoulides, Kastler, Kelam, Klaß, Koch, Koumoutsakos, Kovatchev, Kozłowski, Kratsa-Tsagaropoulou, Kuhn, Kukan, Kósa, Köstinger, La Via, Lamassoure, Langen, Le Brun, Le Grip, Lehne, Liese, Lisek, Lope Fontagné, Luhan, Lulling, Macovei, Malinov, Mann, Marcinkiewicz, Mastella, Matera, Mathieu, Mato Adrover, Matula, Mauro, Mayer, Mayor Oreja, Mazej Kukovič, Mazzoni, Mikolášik, Millán Mon, Mitchell, Morin-Chartier, Morkūnaitė-Mikulėnienė, Muscardini, Mészáros, Naranjo Escobar, Neynsky, Niculescu, Niebler, Nitras, Olbrycht, Oomen-Ruijten, Pack, Pallone, Papanikolaou, Papastamkos, Patriciello, Patrão Neves, Peterle, Pieper, Pirker, Ponga, Posselt, Preda, Protasiewicz, Proust, Pöttering, Quisthoudt-Rowohl, Reul, Riquet, Rivellini, Roatta, Roithová, Ronzulli, Rübig, Salafranca Sánchez-Neyra, Sanchez-Schmid, Sartori, Sarvamaa, Saryusz-Wolski, Saudargas, Saïfi, Schnellhardt, Schnieber-Jastram, Schwab, Schöpflin, Scurria, Seeber, Silvestris, Skrzydlewska, Sommer, Sonik, Stolojan, Stoyanov Emil, Striffler, Surján, Svensson, Szájer, Sógor, Tatarella, Teixeira, Theocharous, Thun und Hohenstein, Thyssen, Trematerra, Trzaskowski, Tsoukalas, Tőkés, Ulmer, Urutchev, Vaidere, Vidal-Quadras, Vlasto, Voss, Wałęsa, Weber Manfred, Weisgerber, Wieland, Winkler Iuliu, Winkler Hermann, Wortmann-Kool, Zalba Bidegain, Zalewski, Zanicchi, Zasada, Zver, Zwiefka, Záborská, de Grandes Pascual, de Lange, del Castillo Vera, van Nistelrooij, van de Camp, Šadurskis, Šťastný

S&D: Alves, Andrieu, Andrés Barea, Arlacchi, Arsenis, Ayala Sender, Badia i Cutchet, Balčytis, Berlinguer, Berman, Berès, Blinkevičiūtė, Borsellino, Boștinaru, Brzobohatá, Bullmann, Capoulas Santos, Caronna, Castex, Cercas, Christensen, Cliveti, Cofferati, Correia de Campos, Costa, Costello, Cottigny, Crețu, Cuschieri, Cutaș, Daerden, Danellis, De Angelis, De Keyser, Domenici, Droutsas, Dušek, Dăncilă, El Khadraoui, Enciu, Ertug, Estrela, Fajon, Falbr, Ferreira Elisa, Flašíková Beňová, Fleckenstein, Färm, Garcés Ramón, García Pérez, García-Hierro Caraballo, Gardiazábal Rubial, Gebhardt, Geier, Geringer de Oedenberg, Gierek, Glante, Goebbels, Gomes, Grech, Groote, Gualtieri, Guerrero Salom, Guillaume, Gurmai, Gutiérrez Prieto, Göncz, Haug, Hedh, Herczog, Hoang Ngoc, Howitt, Hughes, Iotova, Irigoyen Pérez, Ivan, Jaakonsaari, Jørgensen, Kadenbach, Kalfin, Kammerevert, Kirilov, Kleva, Koppa, Krehl, Kreissl-Dörfler, Lange, Leichtfried, Leinen, Ludvigsson, López Aguilar, Martin David, Martínez Martínez, Masip Hidalgo, Maňka, McAvan, McCarthy, Menéndez del Valle, Merkies, Milana, Mirsky, Moraes, Moreira, Muñiz De Urquiza, Mynář, Neuser, Neveďalová, Nilsson, Obiols, Olejniczak, Padar, Paleckis, Paliadeli, Panzeri, Papadopoulou, Pargneaux, Pașcu, Perello Rodriguez, Pirillo, Pittella, Poc, Podimata, Prendergast, Prodi, Rapkay, Rapti, Regner, Riera Madurell, Rodust, Romero López, Roth-Behrendt, Rouček, Sassoli, Schaldemose, Scicluna, Sehnalová, Senyszyn, Serracchiani, Simon, Simpson, Sippel, Siwiec, Skinner, Sophocleous, Stavrakakis, Steinruck, Stihler, Susta, Swoboda, Sánchez Presedo, Sârbu, Tabajdi, Tarabella, Thomsen, Tirolien, Trautmann, Tănăsescu, Ulvskog, Vaughan, Vergnaud, Weber Henri, Weidenholzer, Weiler, Westlund, Westphal, Willmott, Yáñez-Barnuevo García, Zala, Zemke, Țicău

Verts/ALE: Albrecht, Alfonsi, Auken, Benarab-Attou, Bicep, Bové, Brantner, Brepoels, Bélier, Bütikofer, Chrysogelos, Cohn-Bendit, Cramer, Durant, Eickhout, Engström, Evans, Flautre, Giegold, Grèze, Harms, Hassi, Hudghton, Häusling, Jadot, Joly, Keller, Kiil-Nielsen, Lambert, Lamberts, Lichtenberger, Lochbihler, Lövin, Romeva i Rueda, Rühle, Sargentini, Schlyter, Schroedter, Schulz Werner, Smith, Staes, Tarand, Tavares, Taylor Keith, Trüpel, Ždanoka

Against: 65

ECR: Bielan, Bokros, Bradbourn, Cabrnoch, Callanan, Czarnecki, Deva, Elles, Eppink, Fajmon, Ford, Foster, Fox, Girling, Gróbarczyk, Hannan, Harbour, Kamall, Kirkhope, Kowal, Kožušník, Legutko, McClarkin, McIntyre, Migalski, Nicholson, Ouzký, Piotrowski, Poręba, Stevenson, Strejček, Sturdy, Swinburne, Szymański, Tannock, Tošenovský, Van Orden, Vlasák, Yannakoudakis, Zahradil, van Dalen, Češková

EFD: (The Earl of) Dartmouth, Agnew, Andreasen, Batten, Bloom, Bufton, Clark, Cymański, Helmer, Nuttall, Terho, Włosowicz, Ziobro, de Villiers

NI: Brons, Colman, Dodds, Griffin, Hartong, Sinclaire, Stassen, Zijlstra, van der Stoep

Abstention: 21

ALDE: Alvaro, Chatzimarkakis, Creutzmann, Godmanis, Hirsch, Klinz, Krahmer, Lambsdorff, Meissner, Reimers, Thein, Theurer

ECR: Zīle

EFD: Messerschmidt, Paška

GUE/NGL: Hénin, Mélenchon, Omarjee

PPE: Fjellner, Zeller

Verts/ALE: Miranda

Corrections to votes and voting intentions

In favour : Ana Miranda

Abstention : Marie-Christine Vergiat

2.   A7-0233/2012 – Juan Andrés Naranjo Escobar – Single vote

In favour: 583

ALDE: Alfano, Aylward, Bearder, Bennahmias, Bilbao Barandica, Bowles, Bușoi, Crowley, Davies, De Backer, Donskis, Duff, Gallagher, Gerbrandy, Goerens, Goulard, Griesbeck, Hall, Harkin, Ilchev, Jensen, Johansson, Jäätteenmäki, Kacin, Kazak, Kozlík, Lepage, Ludford, Lyon, Løkkegaard, Manders, Manner, McMillan-Scott, Michel, Mulder, Mănescu, Newton Dunn, Nicolai, Ojuland, Oviir, Panayotov, Parvanova, Paulsen, Ries, Rinaldi, Rochefort, Rohde, Savisaar-Toomast, Schaake, Schmidt, Skylakakis, Taylor Rebecca, Torvalds, Uggias, Vajgl, Vattimo, Verhofstadt, Vălean, Watson, Weber Renate, Werthmann, Zanoni, de Sarnez, in 't Veld

ECR: Kamiński, Tomaševski

EFD: Belder, Bizzotto, Borghezio, Fontana, Imbrasas, Morganti, Rossi, Salavrakos, Salvini, Scottà, Speroni, Tzavela, Vanhecke

GUE/NGL: Anderson, Angourakis, Bisky, Chountis, Ernst, Ferreira João, Gustafsson, Hadjigeorgiou, Händel, Klute, Kohlíček, Le Hyaric, Liotard, Lösing, Matias, Maštálka, Meyer, Murphy, Ransdorf, Remek, Rubiks, Scholz, Sousa, Søndergaard, Toussas, Triantaphyllides, Wils, Zimmer, Zuber

NI: Binev, Claeys, Ehrenhauser, Gollnisch, Le Pen Jean-Marie, Le Pen Marine, Martin Hans-Peter, Morvai, Mölzer, Obermayr, Severin, Sosa Wagner, Stoyanov Dimitar, Szegedi, Vadim Tudor

PPE: Albertini, Andrikienė, Angelilli, Antonescu, Antoniozzi, Auconie, Audy, Ayuso, Bach, Bagó, Baldassarre, Bartolozzi, Bastos, Bauer, Becker, Belet, Bendtsen, Berlato, Berra, Bodu, Bonsignore, Borys, Boulland, Bratkowski, Brok, Busuttil, Bánki, Böge, Băsescu, Březina, Cadec, Cancian, Carvalho, Casini, Caspary, Cavada, Coelho, Collin-Langen, Comi, Corazza Bildt, Correa Zamora, Danjean, Dati, Daul, David, De Mita, De Veyrac, Delvaux, Deutsch, Deß, Dorfmann, Díaz de Mera García Consuegra, Ehler, Engel, Essayah, Estaràs Ferragut, Ferber, Fernandes, Fidanza, Fisas Ayxela, Florenz, Fraga Estévez, Franco, Gabriel, Gahler, Gallo, Gardini, Gargani, Garriga Polledo, Gauzès, Giannakou, Glattfelder, Grosch, Grossetête, Grzyb, Gräßle, Gutiérrez-Cortines, Gyürk, Gál, Gáll-Pelcz, Handzlik, Hankiss, Herranz García, Hibner, Hohlmeier, Hortefeux, Hökmark, Hübner, Iacolino, Ibrisagic, Iturgaiz Angulo, Ivanova, Jahr, Jeggle, Jiménez-Becerril Barrio, Jordan, Járóka, Kaczmarek, Kalinowski, Kalniete, Karas, Kariņš, Kasoulides, Kastler, Kelam, Klaß, Koch, Kovatchev, Kozłowski, Kratsa-Tsagaropoulou, Kuhn, Kukan, Kósa, Köstinger, La Via, Lamassoure, Langen, Le Brun, Le Grip, Lehne, Liese, Lisek, Lope Fontagné, Luhan, Lulling, Macovei, Malinov, Mann, Marcinkiewicz, Marinescu, Mastella, Matera, Mathieu, Mato Adrover, Matula, Mauro, Mayer, Mayor Oreja, Mazej Kukovič, Mazzoni, Mikolášik, Millán Mon, Mitchell, Morin-Chartier, Morkūnaitė-Mikulėnienė, Muscardini, Mészáros, Naranjo Escobar, Neynsky, Niculescu, Niebler, Nitras, Olbrycht, Oomen-Ruijten, Pack, Pallone, Papanikolaou, Papastamkos, Patriciello, Patrão Neves, Peterle, Pieper, Pietikäinen, Pirker, Ponga, Posselt, Preda, Protasiewicz, Proust, Pöttering, Quisthoudt-Rowohl, Reul, Riquet, Rivellini, Roatta, Roithová, Ronzulli, Rübig, Salafranca Sánchez-Neyra, Sanchez-Schmid, Sartori, Sarvamaa, Saryusz-Wolski, Saudargas, Saïfi, Schnellhardt, Schnieber-Jastram, Schwab, Schöpflin, Scurria, Seeber, Silvestris, Skrzydlewska, Sommer, Sonik, Stolojan, Stoyanov Emil, Striffler, Surján, Svensson, Szájer, Sógor, Tatarella, Teixeira, Theocharous, Thun und Hohenstein, Thyssen, Trematerra, Trzaskowski, Tsoukalas, Tőkés, Ulmer, Urutchev, Vaidere, Vidal-Quadras, Vlasto, Voss, Wałęsa, Weber Manfred, Weisgerber, Wieland, Winkler Iuliu, Winkler Hermann, Wortmann-Kool, Zalba Bidegain, Zalewski, Zanicchi, Zasada, Zver, Zwiefka, Záborská, de Grandes Pascual, de Lange, del Castillo Vera, van Nistelrooij, van de Camp, Łukacijewska, Šadurskis, Šťastný

S&D: Alves, Andrieu, Andrés Barea, Arlacchi, Arsenis, Ayala Sender, Badia i Cutchet, Balčytis, Berlinguer, Berman, Berès, Blinkevičiūtė, Borsellino, Boștinaru, Brzobohatá, Bullmann, Capoulas Santos, Caronna, Castex, Cercas, Christensen, Cliveti, Cofferati, Correia de Campos, Costa, Costello, Cottigny, Crețu, Cuschieri, Cutaș, Daerden, Danellis, De Angelis, De Keyser, Domenici, Droutsas, Dušek, Dăncilă, El Khadraoui, Enciu, Ertug, Estrela, Fajon, Falbr, Ferreira Elisa, Flašíková Beňová, Fleckenstein, Färm, Garcés Ramón, García Pérez, García-Hierro Caraballo, Gardiazábal Rubial, Gebhardt, Geier, Geringer de Oedenberg, Gierek, Glante, Goebbels, Gomes, Grech, Groote, Gualtieri, Guerrero Salom, Guillaume, Gurmai, Gutiérrez Prieto, Göncz, Haug, Hedh, Herczog, Hoang Ngoc, Howitt, Hughes, Iotova, Irigoyen Pérez, Ivan, Jaakonsaari, Jørgensen, Kadenbach, Kalfin, Kammerevert, Kirilov, Kleva, Koppa, Krehl, Kreissl-Dörfler, Lange, Leichtfried, Leinen, Ludvigsson, López Aguilar, Martin David, Martínez Martínez, Masip Hidalgo, Maňka, McAvan, McCarthy, Menéndez del Valle, Merkies, Milana, Mirsky, Moraes, Moreira, Muñiz De Urquiza, Mynář, Neuser, Neveďalová, Nilsson, Obiols, Olejniczak, Padar, Paleckis, Paliadeli, Panzeri, Papadopoulou, Pargneaux, Pașcu, Perello Rodriguez, Pirillo, Pittella, Poc, Podimata, Prendergast, Prodi, Rapkay, Rapti, Regner, Riera Madurell, Rodust, Romero López, Roth-Behrendt, Rouček, Sassoli, Schaldemose, Scicluna, Sehnalová, Senyszyn, Serracchiani, Simon, Simpson, Sippel, Siwiec, Skinner, Sophocleous, Stavrakakis, Steinruck, Stihler, Susta, Swoboda, Sánchez Presedo, Sârbu, Tabajdi, Tarabella, Thomas, Thomsen, Tirolien, Trautmann, Tănăsescu, Ulvskog, Van Brempt, Vaughan, Vergnaud, Weber Henri, Weidenholzer, Weiler, Westlund, Westphal, Willmott, Yáñez-Barnuevo García, Zala, Zemke, Țicău

Verts/ALE: Albrecht, Alfonsi, Auken, Benarab-Attou, Bicep, Bové, Brantner, Brepoels, Bélier, Bütikofer, Chrysogelos, Cochet, Cramer, Durant, Eickhout, Engström, Evans, Flautre, Giegold, Grèze, Harms, Hassi, Hudghton, Häusling, Jadot, Joly, Keller, Kiil-Nielsen, Lambert, Lamberts, Lichtenberger, Lochbihler, Lunacek, Lövin, Miranda, Rivasi, Romeva i Rueda, Rühle, Sargentini, Schroedter, Schulz Werner, Smith, Staes, Tarand, Tavares, Taylor Keith, Trüpel, Turmes, Ždanoka

Against: 68

ECR: Ashworth, Bielan, Bokros, Bradbourn, Cabrnoch, Callanan, Czarnecki, Deva, Eppink, Fajmon, Ford, Foster, Girling, Gróbarczyk, Hannan, Harbour, Kamall, Karim, Kirkhope, Kowal, Kožušník, Legutko, McClarkin, McIntyre, Migalski, Nicholson, Ouzký, Piotrowski, Poręba, Rosbach, Stevenson, Strejček, Sturdy, Swinburne, Szymański, Tannock, Tošenovský, Van Orden, Vlasák, Yannakoudakis, Zahradil, Zīle, van Dalen, Češková

EFD: (The Earl of) Dartmouth, Agnew, Andreasen, Batten, Bloom, Bufton, Clark, Cymański, Helmer, Nuttall, Terho, Włosowicz, Ziobro, de Villiers

NI: Brons, Colman, Dodds, Griffin, Hartong, Sinclaire, Stassen, Zijlstra, van der Stoep

Verts/ALE: Schlyter

Abstention: 22

ALDE: Alvaro, Chatzimarkakis, Creutzmann, Godmanis, Hirsch, Klinz, Krahmer, Lambsdorff, Meissner, Reimers, Takkula, Thein, Theurer

ECR: Elles

EFD: Messerschmidt, Paška

GUE/NGL: Hénin, Mélenchon, Omarjee, Vergiat

PPE: Fjellner, Zeller

3.   A7-0265/2012 – Claude Turmes – Single vote

In favour: 632

ALDE: Alfano, Alvaro, Aylward, Bearder, Bennahmias, Bilbao Barandica, Bowles, Bușoi, Chatzimarkakis, Creutzmann, Crowley, Davies, De Backer, Donskis, Duff, Gallagher, Gerbrandy, Godmanis, Goerens, Goulard, Griesbeck, Hall, Harkin, Hirsch, Ilchev, Jensen, Johansson, Jäätteenmäki, Kacin, Kazak, Klinz, Kozlík, Lambsdorff, Lepage, Ludford, Lyon, Løkkegaard, Manders, Manner, McMillan-Scott, Meissner, Michel, Mulder, Mănescu, Newton Dunn, Nicolai, Ojuland, Oviir, Panayotov, Parvanova, Paulsen, Reimers, Ries, Rinaldi, Rochefort, Rohde, Savisaar-Toomast, Schaake, Schmidt, Skylakakis, Takkula, Taylor Rebecca, Theurer, Torvalds, Uggias, Vajgl, Vattimo, Verhofstadt, Vălean, Watson, Weber Renate, Werthmann, Zanoni, de Sarnez, in 't Veld

ECR: Ashworth, Bielan, Bokros, Bradbourn, Cabrnoch, Callanan, Czarnecki, Deva, Elles, Eppink, Fajmon, Ford, Foster, Fox, Girling, Gróbarczyk, Hannan, Harbour, Kamall, Kamiński, Karim, Kirkhope, Kožušník, Legutko, McClarkin, McIntyre, Migalski, Nicholson, Ouzký, Piotrowski, Poręba, Rosbach, Stevenson, Strejček, Sturdy, Swinburne, Szymański, Tannock, Tomaševski, Tošenovský, Van Orden, Vlasák, Yannakoudakis, Zahradil, Zīle, van Dalen, Češková

EFD: Bizzotto, Borghezio, Fontana, Imbrasas, Messerschmidt, Morganti, Paška, Rossi, Salavrakos, Salvini, Scottà, Terho, Tzavela, Vanhecke

GUE/NGL: Anderson, Bisky, Chountis, Ernst, Hadjigeorgiou, Händel, Hénin, Klute, Le Hyaric, Liotard, Lösing, Matias, Maštálka, Meyer, Omarjee, Ransdorf, Remek, Rubiks, Scholz, Sousa, Søndergaard, Triantaphyllides, Vergiat, Wils, Zimmer

NI: Binev, Ehrenhauser, Le Pen Jean-Marie, Martin Hans-Peter, Severin, Sosa Wagner, Stoyanov Dimitar, Szegedi, Vadim Tudor

PPE: Albertini, Andrikienė, Angelilli, Antonescu, Antoniozzi, Auconie, Audy, Ayuso, Bach, Bagó, Baldassarre, Bartolozzi, Bastos, Bauer, Becker, Belet, Bendtsen, Berlato, Berra, Bodu, Bonsignore, Borys, Boulland, Bratkowski, Brok, Busuttil, Bánki, Böge, Băsescu, Březina, Cadec, Cancian, Carvalho, Casini, Caspary, Cavada, Coelho, Collin-Langen, Comi, Corazza Bildt, Correa Zamora, Danjean, Dati, Daul, David, De Mita, De Veyrac, Delvaux, Deutsch, Deß, Dorfmann, Díaz de Mera García Consuegra, Ehler, Engel, Essayah, Estaràs Ferragut, Ferber, Fernandes, Fidanza, Fisas Ayxela, Fjellner, Florenz, Fraga Estévez, Franco, Gabriel, Gahler, Gallo, Gardini, Gargani, Garriga Polledo, Gauzès, Giannakou, Glattfelder, Grosch, Grossetête, Grzyb, Gräßle, Gutiérrez-Cortines, Gyürk, Gál, Gáll-Pelcz, Handzlik, Hankiss, Herranz García, Hibner, Hohlmeier, Hortefeux, Hökmark, Hübner, Iacolino, Ibrisagic, Iturgaiz Angulo, Ivanova, Jahr, Jazłowiecka, Jeggle, Jiménez-Becerril Barrio, Jordan, Járóka, Jędrzejewska, Kaczmarek, Kalinowski, Kalniete, Karas, Kariņš, Kasoulides, Kastler, Kelam, Klaß, Koch, Koumoutsakos, Kovatchev, Kozłowski, Kratsa-Tsagaropoulou, Kuhn, Kukan, Kósa, Köstinger, La Via, Lamassoure, Langen, Le Brun, Le Grip, Lehne, Liese, Lisek, Lope Fontagné, Luhan, Lulling, Macovei, Malinov, Mann, Marcinkiewicz, Marinescu, Mastella, Matera, Mathieu, Mato Adrover, Matula, Mauro, Mayer, Mayor Oreja, Mazej Kukovič, Mazzoni, Mikolášik, Millán Mon, Mitchell, Morin-Chartier, Morkūnaitė-Mikulėnienė, Muscardini, Mészáros, Naranjo Escobar, Neynsky, Niculescu, Niebler, Nitras, Olbrycht, Oomen-Ruijten, Pack, Pallone, Papanikolaou, Papastamkos, Patriciello, Patrão Neves, Peterle, Pieper, Pietikäinen, Pirker, Ponga, Posselt, Preda, Protasiewicz, Proust, Pöttering, Quisthoudt-Rowohl, Reul, Riquet, Rivellini, Roatta, Roithová, Ronzulli, Rübig, Salafranca Sánchez-Neyra, Sanchez-Schmid, Sartori, Sarvamaa, Saryusz-Wolski, Saudargas, Saïfi, Schnellhardt, Schnieber-Jastram, Schwab, Schöpflin, Scurria, Seeber, Silvestris, Skrzydlewska, Sommer, Sonik, Stolojan, Stoyanov Emil, Striffler, Surján, Svensson, Szájer, Sógor, Tatarella, Teixeira, Theocharous, Thun und Hohenstein, Thyssen, Trematerra, Trzaskowski, Tsoukalas, Tőkés, Ulmer, Urutchev, Vaidere, Vidal-Quadras, Vlasto, Voss, Wałęsa, Weber Manfred, Weisgerber, Wieland, Winkler Iuliu, Wortmann-Kool, Zalba Bidegain, Zalewski, Zanicchi, Zasada, Zver, Zwiefka, Záborská, de Grandes Pascual, de Lange, del Castillo Vera, van Nistelrooij, van de Camp, Łukacijewska, Őry, Šadurskis, Šťastný

S&D: Alves, Andrieu, Andrés Barea, Arlacchi, Arsenis, Ayala Sender, Badia i Cutchet, Balčytis, Berlinguer, Berman, Berès, Blinkevičiūtė, Borsellino, Boștinaru, Brzobohatá, Bullmann, Capoulas Santos, Caronna, Castex, Cercas, Christensen, Cliveti, Cofferati, Correia de Campos, Costa, Costello, Cottigny, Crețu, Cuschieri, Cutaș, Daerden, Danellis, De Angelis, De Keyser, Domenici, Droutsas, Dušek, Dăncilă, El Khadraoui, Enciu, Ertug, Estrela, Fajon, Falbr, Ferreira Elisa, Flašíková Beňová, Fleckenstein, Färm, Garcés Ramón, García Pérez, García-Hierro Caraballo, Gardiazábal Rubial, Gebhardt, Geier, Geringer de Oedenberg, Gomes, Grech, Groote, Gualtieri, Guerrero Salom, Guillaume, Gurmai, Gutiérrez Prieto, Göncz, Hedh, Herczog, Hoang Ngoc, Howitt, Hughes, Iotova, Irigoyen Pérez, Ivan, Jaakonsaari, Jørgensen, Kadenbach, Kalfin, Kammerevert, Kirilov, Kleva, Koppa, Krehl, Kreissl-Dörfler, Lange, Leichtfried, Leinen, Ludvigsson, López Aguilar, Martin David, Martínez Martínez, Masip Hidalgo, Maňka, McAvan, McCarthy, Menéndez del Valle, Merkies, Milana, Mirsky, Moraes, Moreira, Muñiz De Urquiza, Mynář, Neuser, Neveďalová, Nilsson, Obiols, Olejniczak, Padar, Paleckis, Paliadeli, Panzeri, Papadopoulou, Pargneaux, Pașcu, Perello Rodriguez, Pirillo, Pittella, Poc, Podimata, Prendergast, Prodi, Rapkay, Rapti, Regner, Riera Madurell, Rodust, Romero López, Roth-Behrendt, Rouček, Sassoli, Schaldemose, Scicluna, Sehnalová, Senyszyn, Serracchiani, Simon, Simpson, Sippel, Siwiec, Skinner, Sophocleous, Stavrakakis, Steinruck, Stihler, Susta, Swoboda, Sánchez Presedo, Sârbu, Tabajdi, Tarabella, Thomas, Thomsen, Tirolien, Trautmann, Tănăsescu, Ulvskog, Van Brempt, Vaughan, Vergnaud, Weber Henri, Weidenholzer, Weiler, Westlund, Westphal, Willmott, Yáñez-Barnuevo García, Zala, Zemke, Țicău

Verts/ALE: Albrecht, Alfonsi, Auken, Benarab-Attou, Bicep, Bové, Brantner, Brepoels, Bélier, Bütikofer, Chrysogelos, Cochet, Cramer, Delli, Durant, Eickhout, Engström, Evans, Flautre, Giegold, Grèze, Harms, Hassi, Hudghton, Häusling, Jadot, Joly, Keller, Kiil-Nielsen, Lambert, Lamberts, Lichtenberger, Lochbihler, Lunacek, Lövin, Miranda, Rivasi, Romeva i Rueda, Rühle, Sargentini, Schlyter, Schroedter, Schulz Werner, Smith, Staes, Tarand, Tavares, Taylor Keith, Trüpel, Turmes, Ždanoka

Against: 25

EFD: (The Earl of) Dartmouth, Andreasen, Batten, Bloom, Bufton, Clark, Helmer, Nuttall, de Villiers

GUE/NGL: Angourakis, Mélenchon, Toussas

NI: Brons, Gollnisch, Griffin, Hartong, Le Pen Marine, Mölzer, Obermayr, Stassen, Zijlstra, van der Stoep

PPE: Winkler

S&D: Gierek, Goebbels

Abstention: 19

ALDE: Krahmer, Thein

EFD: Belder, Cymański, Włosowicz, Ziobro

GUE/NGL: Ferreira, Gustafsson, Kohlíček, Murphy, Zuber

NI: Claeys, Colman, Dodds, Morvai, Sinclaire

PPE: Zeller

S&D: Glante, Haug

Corrections to votes and voting intentions

In favour : Gerald Häfner

Against : Jean-Marie Le Pen

4.   A7-0266/2012 – Hélène Flautre – Single vote

In favour: 568

ALDE: Alfano, Alvaro, Aylward, Bearder, Bennahmias, Bilbao Barandica, Bowles, Bușoi, Chatzimarkakis, Creutzmann, Crowley, Davies, De Backer, Donskis, Duff, Gallagher, Gerbrandy, Godmanis, Goerens, Goulard, Griesbeck, Hall, Harkin, Hirsch, Ilchev, Johansson, Jäätteenmäki, Kacin, Kazak, Klinz, Kozlík, Krahmer, Lambsdorff, Lepage, Ludford, Lyon, Manders, Manner, McMillan-Scott, Meissner, Michel, Mulder, Mănescu, Newton Dunn, Neyts-Uyttebroeck, Nicolai, Ojuland, Oviir, Panayotov, Parvanova, Paulsen, Reimers, Ries, Rinaldi, Rochefort, Savisaar-Toomast, Schaake, Schmidt, Skylakakis, Takkula, Taylor Rebecca, Thein, Theurer, Torvalds, Uggias, Vajgl, Vattimo, Verhofstadt, Vălean, Watson, Weber Renate, Werthmann, Zanoni, de Sarnez, in 't Veld

ECR: Bokros, Karim

EFD: Paška, Salavrakos, Tzavela

GUE/NGL: Anderson, Bisky, Chountis, Ernst, Ferreira João, Gustafsson, Hadjigeorgiou, Händel, Hénin, Klute, Kohlíček, Le Hyaric, Liotard, Lösing, Matias, Maštálka, Meyer, Murphy, Mélenchon, Omarjee, Ransdorf, Remek, Rubiks, Scholz, Sousa, Søndergaard, Triantaphyllides, Vergiat, Wils, Zimmer, Zuber

NI: Ehrenhauser, Gollnisch, Le Pen Jean-Marie, Le Pen Marine, Martin Hans-Peter, Morvai, Mölzer, Obermayr, Severin, Sosa Wagner, Stoyanov Dimitar, Szegedi, Vadim Tudor

PPE: Albertini, Andrikienė, Angelilli, Antoniozzi, Auconie, Audy, Ayuso, Bach, Bagó, Baldassarre, Balz, Bartolozzi, Bastos, Bauer, Becker, Belet, Bendtsen, Berlato, Berra, Bodu, Bonsignore, Borys, Boulland, Bratkowski, Brok, Busuttil, Bánki, Böge, Băsescu, Březina, Cadec, Cancian, Carvalho, Casini, Caspary, Cavada, Coelho, Collin-Langen, Comi, Corazza Bildt, Correa Zamora, Danjean, Dati, Daul, David, De Mita, De Veyrac, Delvaux, Deutsch, Deß, Dorfmann, Díaz de Mera García Consuegra, Ehler, Engel, Essayah, Estaràs Ferragut, Ferber, Fernandes, Fidanza, Fisas Ayxela, Fjellner, Florenz, Fraga Estévez, Franco, Gabriel, Gahler, Gallo, Gardini, Gargani, Garriga Polledo, Gauzès, Giannakou, Glattfelder, Grosch, Grossetête, Gräßle, Gutiérrez-Cortines, Gyürk, Gál, Gáll-Pelcz, Handzlik, Hankiss, Herranz García, Hibner, Hohlmeier, Hortefeux, Hökmark, Hübner, Iacolino, Ibrisagic, Iturgaiz Angulo, Ivanova, Jahr, Jazłowiecka, Jeggle, Jiménez-Becerril Barrio, Jordan, Járóka, Jędrzejewska, Kaczmarek, Kalinowski, Kalniete, Karas, Kariņš, Kasoulides, Kastler, Klaß, Koch, Koumoutsakos, Kovatchev, Kozłowski, Kratsa-Tsagaropoulou, Kuhn, Kukan, Kósa, Köstinger, La Via, Lamassoure, Langen, Le Brun, Lehne, Liese, Lisek, Lope Fontagné, Luhan, Lulling, Macovei, Malinov, Mann, Marcinkiewicz, Mastella, Matera, Mathieu, Mato Adrover, Matula, Mauro, Mayer, Mayor Oreja, Mazej Kukovič, Mazzoni, Mikolášik, Millán Mon, Mitchell, Morin-Chartier, Morkūnaitė-Mikulėnienė, Muscardini, Mészáros, Naranjo Escobar, Neynsky, Niebler, Nitras, Olbrycht, Oomen-Ruijten, Pack, Pallone, Papanikolaou, Papastamkos, Patriciello, Patrão Neves, Peterle, Pieper, Pietikäinen, Pirker, Ponga, Posselt, Preda, Protasiewicz, Proust, Pöttering, Quisthoudt-Rowohl, Reul, Rivellini, Roatta, Roithová, Ronzulli, Rübig, Salafranca Sánchez-Neyra, Sanchez-Schmid, Sartori, Sarvamaa, Saryusz-Wolski, Saudargas, Saïfi, Schnellhardt, Schnieber-Jastram, Schwab, Schöpflin, Scurria, Seeber, Silvestris, Skrzydlewska, Sommer, Sonik, Stoyanov Emil, Striffler, Surján, Svensson, Szájer, Sógor, Tatarella, Teixeira, Theocharous, Thun und Hohenstein, Thyssen, Trematerra, Trzaskowski, Tsoukalas, Tőkés, Ulmer, Urutchev, Vaidere, Vidal-Quadras, Vlasto, Voss, Wałęsa, Weber Manfred, Weisgerber, Wieland, Winkler Hermann, Wortmann-Kool, Zalba Bidegain, Zalewski, Zanicchi, Zasada, Zver, Zwiefka, Záborská, de Grandes Pascual, de Lange, del Castillo Vera, van Nistelrooij, van de Camp, Łukacijewska, Őry, Šadurskis, Šťastný

S&D: Alves, Andrieu, Andrés Barea, Arlacchi, Arsenis, Ayala Sender, Badia i Cutchet, Berlinguer, Berman, Berès, Borsellino, Brzobohatá, Bullmann, Caronna, Castex, Cercas, Christensen, Cofferati, Correia de Campos, Costa, Costello, Cottigny, Cuschieri, Daerden, Danellis, De Angelis, De Keyser, Domenici, Droutsas, Dušek, El Khadraoui, Enciu, Ertug, Estrela, Fajon, Falbr, Ferreira Elisa, Flašíková Beňová, Fleckenstein, Färm, Garcés Ramón, García Pérez, García-Hierro Caraballo, Gardiazábal Rubial, Gebhardt, Geier, Geringer de Oedenberg, Glante, Goebbels, Gomes, Grech, Groote, Gualtieri, Guerrero Salom, Guillaume, Gurmai, Gutiérrez Prieto, Göncz, Haug, Hedh, Herczog, Hoang Ngoc, Howitt, Hughes, Iotova, Irigoyen Pérez, Jaakonsaari, Jørgensen, Kadenbach, Kalfin, Kammerevert, Kirilov, Kleva, Koppa, Krehl, Kreissl-Dörfler, Lange, Leichtfried, Leinen, Ludvigsson, López Aguilar, Martin David, Martínez Martínez, Masip Hidalgo, Maňka, McAvan, McCarthy, Menéndez del Valle, Merkies, Milana, Mirsky, Moraes, Moreira, Muñiz De Urquiza, Neuser, Neveďalová, Nilsson, Obiols, Olejniczak, Padar, Paleckis, Paliadeli, Panzeri, Papadopoulou, Pargneaux, Perello Rodriguez, Pirillo, Pittella, Poc, Podimata, Prendergast, Prodi, Rapkay, Rapti, Regner, Riera Madurell, Rodust, Romero López, Roth-Behrendt, Rouček, Sassoli, Schaldemose, Scicluna, Sehnalová, Senyszyn, Serracchiani, Simon, Simpson, Sippel, Siwiec, Skinner, Sophocleous, Stavrakakis, Steinruck, Stihler, Susta, Swoboda, Sánchez Presedo, Tabajdi, Tarabella, Thomas, Thomsen, Tirolien, Trautmann, Ulvskog, Van Brempt, Vaughan, Vergnaud, Weber Henri, Weidenholzer, Weiler, Westlund, Westphal, Willmott, Yáñez-Barnuevo García, Zala

Verts/ALE: Albrecht, Alfonsi, Auken, Benarab-Attou, Bicep, Bové, Brantner, Brepoels, Bélier, Bütikofer, Chrysogelos, Cochet, Cohn-Bendit, Cramer, Delli, Durant, Eickhout, Engström, Evans, Flautre, Giegold, Grèze, Harms, Hassi, Hudghton, Häusling, Jadot, Joly, Keller, Kiil-Nielsen, Lambert, Lamberts, Lichtenberger, Lochbihler, Lunacek, Lövin, Miranda, Rivasi, Romeva i Rueda, Rühle, Sargentini, Schlyter, Schroedter, Schulz Werner, Smith, Staes, Tarand, Tavares, Taylor Keith, Trüpel, Turmes, Ždanoka

Against: 34

ALDE: Jensen, Løkkegaard, Rohde

ECR: Bielan, Cabrnoch, Czarnecki, Fajmon, Gróbarczyk, Kožušník, Ouzký, Piotrowski, Strejček, Van Orden, Vlasák, Zahradil, Češková

EFD: Belder, Cymański, Messerschmidt, Vanhecke, Włosowicz, Ziobro, de Villiers

NI: Claeys, Colman, Hartong, Sinclaire, Stassen, Zijlstra, van der Stoep

PPE: Antonescu, Marinescu, Niculescu, Stolojan

Abstention: 77

ECR: Ashworth, Bradbourn, Callanan, Deva, Elles, Eppink, Ford, Foster, Fox, Girling, Hannan, Harbour, Kamall, Kamiński, Kirkhope, Kowal, Legutko, McClarkin, McIntyre, Migalski, Nicholson, Poręba, Rosbach, Stevenson, Sturdy, Swinburne, Szymański, Tannock, Tomaševski, Tošenovský, Yannakoudakis, Zīle, van Dalen

EFD: (The Earl of) Dartmouth, Agnew, Andreasen, Batten, Bizzotto, Bloom, Borghezio, Bufton, Clark, Fontana, Helmer, Imbrasas, Morganti, Nuttall, Rossi, Salvini, Scottà, Speroni, Terho

GUE/NGL: Angourakis, Toussas

NI: Binev, Brons, Dodds, Griffin

PPE: Kelam, Riquet, Winkler Iuliu, Zeller

S&D: Balčytis, Blinkevičiūtė, Boștinaru, Capoulas Santos, Cliveti, Crețu, Cutaș, Dăncilă, Gierek, Ivan, Pașcu, Sârbu, Tănăsescu, Zemke, Țicău

Corrections to votes and voting intentions

In favour : Gerald Häfner, Constance Le Grip

Against : Sebastian Valentin Bodu, Tomasz Piotr Poręba

Abstention : Bendt Bendtsen, Ioan Enciu

5.   A7-0248/2012 – Kyriacos Triantaphyllides – Single vote

In favour: 584

ALDE: Alfano, Alvaro, Aylward, Bearder, Bennahmias, Bilbao Barandica, Bowles, Bușoi, Chatzimarkakis, Creutzmann, Crowley, Davies, De Backer, Donskis, Duff, Gallagher, Gerbrandy, Godmanis, Goerens, Goulard, Griesbeck, Hall, Harkin, Hirsch, Ilchev, Jensen, Johansson, Jäätteenmäki, Kacin, Kazak, Klinz, Kozlík, Krahmer, Lambsdorff, Lepage, Ludford, Lyon, Løkkegaard, Manders, Manner, McMillan-Scott, Meissner, Michel, Mulder, Mănescu, Newton Dunn, Neyts-Uyttebroeck, Nicolai, Ojuland, Oviir, Panayotov, Parvanova, Paulsen, Reimers, Ries, Rinaldi, Rochefort, Rohde, Savisaar-Toomast, Schaake, Schmidt, Skylakakis, Takkula, Taylor Rebecca, Thein, Theurer, Torvalds, Uggias, Vajgl, Vattimo, Verhofstadt, Vălean, Watson, Weber Renate, Zanoni, de Sarnez, in 't Veld

ECR: Bokros, Eppink, Kamiński, van Dalen

EFD: Belder, Salavrakos, Tzavela

GUE/NGL: Anderson, Bisky, Chountis, Ernst, Ferreira João, Gustafsson, Hadjigeorgiou, Händel, Hénin, Klute, Kohlíček, Le Hyaric, Liotard, Lösing, Matias, Maštálka, Meyer, Murphy, Mélenchon, Omarjee, Ransdorf, Remek, Rubiks, Scholz, Sousa, Søndergaard, Triantaphyllides, Vergiat, Wils, Zimmer, Zuber

NI: Ehrenhauser, Severin, Sosa Wagner, Szegedi, Vadim Tudor

PPE: Albertini, Andrikienė, Angelilli, Antonescu, Antoniozzi, Auconie, Audy, Ayuso, Bach, Bagó, Baldassarre, Balz, Bartolozzi, Bastos, Bauer, Becker, Belet, Bendtsen, Berlato, Berra, Bodu, Bonsignore, Borys, Boulland, Bratkowski, Brok, Busuttil, Bánki, Böge, Băsescu, Březina, Cadec, Cancian, Carvalho, Casini, Caspary, Cavada, Coelho, Collin-Langen, Comi, Corazza Bildt, Correa Zamora, Danjean, Dati, Daul, David, De Mita, De Veyrac, Delvaux, Deutsch, Deß, Dorfmann, Díaz de Mera García Consuegra, Ehler, Engel, Estaràs Ferragut, Ferber, Fernandes, Fisas Ayxela, Fjellner, Florenz, Fraga Estévez, Franco, Gabriel, Gahler, Gallo, Gardini, Gargani, Garriga Polledo, Gauzès, Giannakou, Glattfelder, Grosch, Grossetête, Grzyb, Gräßle, Gutiérrez-Cortines, Gyürk, Gál, Gáll-Pelcz, Handzlik, Hankiss, Herranz García, Hibner, Hohlmeier, Hortefeux, Hökmark, Hübner, Iacolino, Ibrisagic, Iturgaiz Angulo, Ivanova, Jahr, Jazłowiecka, Jiménez-Becerril Barrio, Jordan, Járóka, Jędrzejewska, Kaczmarek, Kalinowski, Kalniete, Karas, Kariņš, Kasoulides, Kastler, Kelam, Klaß, Koch, Koumoutsakos, Kovatchev, Kozłowski, Kratsa-Tsagaropoulou, Kuhn, Kukan, Kósa, Köstinger, La Via, Lamassoure, Langen, Le Brun, Le Grip, Lehne, Liese, Lisek, Lope Fontagné, Luhan, Lulling, Macovei, Malinov, Mann, Marcinkiewicz, Marinescu, Mastella, Matera, Mathieu, Mato Adrover, Matula, Mauro, Mayer, Mayor Oreja, Mazej Kukovič, Mazzoni, Mikolášik, Millán Mon, Mitchell, Morin-Chartier, Morkūnaitė-Mikulėnienė, Muscardini, Mészáros, Naranjo Escobar, Neynsky, Niculescu, Niebler, Nitras, Olbrycht, Oomen-Ruijten, Pack, Pallone, Papanikolaou, Papastamkos, Patriciello, Patrão Neves, Peterle, Pieper, Pietikäinen, Pirker, Ponga, Posselt, Preda, Protasiewicz, Proust, Pöttering, Quisthoudt-Rowohl, Reul, Riquet, Rivellini, Roatta, Roithová, Ronzulli, Rübig, Salafranca Sánchez-Neyra, Sanchez-Schmid, Sartori, Sarvamaa, Saryusz-Wolski, Saudargas, Saïfi, Schnellhardt, Schnieber-Jastram, Schwab, Schöpflin, Scurria, Seeber, Silvestris, Skrzydlewska, Sommer, Sonik, Stolojan, Stoyanov Emil, Striffler, Surján, Svensson, Szájer, Tatarella, Teixeira, Theocharous, Thun und Hohenstein, Thyssen, Trematerra, Trzaskowski, Tsoukalas, Tőkés, Ulmer, Urutchev, Vaidere, Verheyen, Vidal-Quadras, Vlasto, Voss, Wałęsa, Weber Manfred, Weisgerber, Wieland, Winkler Iuliu, Wortmann-Kool, Zalba Bidegain, Zalewski, Zanicchi, Zasada, Zeller, Zver, Zwiefka, Záborská, de Grandes Pascual, de Lange, del Castillo Vera, van Nistelrooij, van de Camp, Łukacijewska, Őry, Šadurskis, Šťastný

S&D: Alves, Andrieu, Andrés Barea, Arlacchi, Arsenis, Ayala Sender, Badia i Cutchet, Balčytis, Berlinguer, Berman, Berès, Blinkevičiūtė, Borsellino, Boștinaru, Brzobohatá, Bullmann, Capoulas Santos, Caronna, Castex, Cercas, Christensen, Cliveti, Cofferati, Correia de Campos, Costa, Costello, Cottigny, Crețu, Cuschieri, Cutaș, Daerden, Danellis, De Angelis, De Keyser, Domenici, Droutsas, Dušek, Dăncilă, El Khadraoui, Ertug, Estrela, Fajon, Falbr, Ferreira Elisa, Flašíková Beňová, Fleckenstein, Färm, Garcés Ramón, García Pérez, García-Hierro Caraballo, Gardiazábal Rubial, Gebhardt, Geier, Geringer de Oedenberg, Gierek, Glante, Goebbels, Gomes, Grech, Groote, Gualtieri, Guerrero Salom, Guillaume, Gurmai, Gutiérrez Prieto, Göncz, Haug, Hedh, Herczog, Hoang Ngoc, Howitt, Hughes, Iotova, Irigoyen Pérez, Ivan, Jaakonsaari, Jørgensen, Kadenbach, Kalfin, Kammerevert, Kirilov, Kleva, Koppa, Krehl, Kreissl-Dörfler, Lange, Leichtfried, Leinen, Ludvigsson, López Aguilar, Martin David, Martínez Martínez, Masip Hidalgo, Maňka, McAvan, McCarthy, Menéndez del Valle, Merkies, Milana, Mirsky, Moraes, Moreira, Muñiz De Urquiza, Mynář, Neuser, Neveďalová, Nilsson, Obiols, Olejniczak, Padar, Paleckis, Paliadeli, Panzeri, Papadopoulou, Pargneaux, Pașcu, Perello Rodriguez, Pirillo, Pittella, Poc, Podimata, Prendergast, Prodi, Rapkay, Rapti, Regner, Riera Madurell, Rodust, Romero López, Roth-Behrendt, Rouček, Sassoli, Schaldemose, Scicluna, Sehnalová, Senyszyn, Serracchiani, Simon, Simpson, Sippel, Siwiec, Skinner, Sophocleous, Stavrakakis, Steinruck, Stihler, Susta, Swoboda, Sánchez Presedo, Sârbu, Tabajdi, Tarabella, Thomas, Thomsen, Tirolien, Trautmann, Tănăsescu, Ulvskog, Van Brempt, Vaughan, Vergnaud, Weber Henri, Weidenholzer, Weiler, Westlund, Westphal, Willmott, Yáñez-Barnuevo García, Zala, Zemke, Țicău

Verts/ALE: Albrecht, Alfonsi, Auken, Benarab-Attou, Bicep, Bové, Brantner, Bélier, Bütikofer, Chrysogelos, Cochet, Cohn-Bendit, Cramer, Delli, Durant, Eickhout, Engström, Evans, Flautre, Giegold, Grèze, Harms, Hassi, Hudghton, Häusling, Jadot, Joly, Keller, Kiil-Nielsen, Lambert, Lamberts, Lichtenberger, Lochbihler, Lunacek, Lövin, Miranda, Rivasi, Romeva i Rueda, Rühle, Sargentini, Schlyter, Schroedter, Schulz Werner, Smith, Staes, Tarand, Tavares, Taylor Keith, Trüpel, Turmes, Ždanoka

Against: 41

ECR: Rosbach, Strejček, Van Orden

EFD: (The Earl of) Dartmouth, Agnew, Andreasen, Batten, Bizzotto, Bloom, Borghezio, Bufton, Clark, Fontana, Helmer, Imbrasas, Messerschmidt, Morganti, Nuttall, Paška, Rossi, Salvini, Scottà, Speroni, Terho, Vanhecke, de Villiers

NI: Brons, Claeys, Colman, Dodds, Griffin, Hartong, Le Pen Jean-Marie, Le Pen Marine, Mölzer, Obermayr, Sinclaire, Stassen, Zijlstra, van der Stoep

Verts/ALE: Brepoels

Abstention: 54

ALDE: Werthmann

ECR: Ashworth, Bielan, Bradbourn, Cabrnoch, Callanan, Czarnecki, Deva, Elles, Fajmon, Ford, Foster, Fox, Girling, Gróbarczyk, Hannan, Harbour, Kamall, Karim, Kirkhope, Kowal, Kožušník, Legutko, McClarkin, McIntyre, Migalski, Nicholson, Ouzký, Piotrowski, Poręba, Stevenson, Sturdy, Swinburne, Szymański, Tannock, Tomaševski, Tošenovský, Vlasák, Yannakoudakis, Zahradil, Zīle, Češková

EFD: Cymański, Włosowicz, Ziobro

GUE/NGL: Angourakis, Toussas

NI: Binev, Martin Hans-Peter, Morvai, Stoyanov Dimitar

PPE: Essayah, Fidanza, Winkler Hermann

Corrections to votes and voting intentions

In favour : Gerald Häfner

6.   A7-0069/2012 – Lara Comi – Legislative resolution

In favour: 639

ALDE: Alfano, Aylward, Bearder, Bennahmias, Bilbao Barandica, Bowles, Bușoi, Chatzimarkakis, Creutzmann, Crowley, Davies, De Backer, Donskis, Duff, Gallagher, Gerbrandy, Godmanis, Goerens, Goulard, Griesbeck, Hall, Harkin, Hirsch, Ilchev, Jensen, Johansson, Jäätteenmäki, Kacin, Kazak, Klinz, Kozlík, Krahmer, Lepage, Ludford, Lyon, Løkkegaard, Manders, Manner, McMillan-Scott, Meissner, Michel, Mulder, Mănescu, Newton Dunn, Neyts-Uyttebroeck, Nicolai, Ojuland, Oviir, Panayotov, Parvanova, Paulsen, Reimers, Ries, Rinaldi, Rochefort, Rohde, Savisaar-Toomast, Schaake, Schmidt, Skylakakis, Takkula, Taylor Rebecca, Thein, Theurer, Torvalds, Uggias, Vajgl, Vattimo, Verhofstadt, Vălean, Watson, Weber Renate, Werthmann, Zanoni, de Sarnez, in 't Veld

ECR: Ashworth, Bielan, Bokros, Bradbourn, Cabrnoch, Callanan, Czarnecki, Deva, Elles, Eppink, Fajmon, Ford, Foster, Fox, Girling, Gróbarczyk, Hannan, Harbour, Kamall, Kamiński, Karim, Kirkhope, Kowal, Kožušník, Legutko, McClarkin, McIntyre, Migalski, Nicholson, Ouzký, Piotrowski, Poręba, Rosbach, Stevenson, Sturdy, Swinburne, Szymański, Tannock, Tomaševski, Tošenovský, Van Orden, Vlasák, Yannakoudakis, Zahradil, Zīle, van Dalen, Češková

EFD: Belder, Bizzotto, Borghezio, Cymański, Fontana, Imbrasas, Morganti, Paška, Rossi, Salavrakos, Salvini, Scottà, Speroni, Terho, Tzavela, Vanhecke, Włosowicz, Ziobro

GUE/NGL: Anderson, Bisky, Ernst, Gustafsson, Hadjigeorgiou, Händel, Hénin, Klute, Kohlíček, Le Hyaric, Liotard, Matias, Maštálka, Meyer, Murphy, Mélenchon, Omarjee, Ransdorf, Remek, Rubiks, Scholz, Sousa, Søndergaard, Triantaphyllides, Vergiat, Zimmer

NI: Binev, Ehrenhauser, Morvai, Severin, Sosa Wagner, Stoyanov Dimitar, Szegedi, Vadim Tudor, van der Stoep

PPE: Albertini, Andrikienė, Angelilli, Antonescu, Antoniozzi, Auconie, Audy, Ayuso, Bach, Bagó, Baldassarre, Balz, Bartolozzi, Bastos, Bauer, Becker, Belet, Bendtsen, Berlato, Berra, Bodu, Bonsignore, Borys, Boulland, Bratkowski, Busuttil, Bánki, Böge, Băsescu, Březina, Cadec, Cancian, Carvalho, Casini, Caspary, Cavada, Coelho, Collin-Langen, Comi, Corazza Bildt, Correa Zamora, Danjean, Dati, Daul, David, De Mita, De Veyrac, Delvaux, Deutsch, Deß, Dorfmann, Díaz de Mera García Consuegra, Ehler, Engel, Essayah, Estaràs Ferragut, Ferber, Fernandes, Fidanza, Fisas Ayxela, Fjellner, Florenz, Fraga Estévez, Franco, Gabriel, Gahler, Gallo, Gardini, Gargani, Garriga Polledo, Gauzès, Giannakou, Glattfelder, Grosch, Grossetête, Grzyb, Gräßle, Gutiérrez-Cortines, Gyürk, Gál, Gáll-Pelcz, Handzlik, Hankiss, Herranz García, Hibner, Hohlmeier, Hortefeux, Hökmark, Hübner, Iacolino, Ibrisagic, Iturgaiz Angulo, Ivanova, Jahr, Jazłowiecka, Jeggle, Jiménez-Becerril Barrio, Jordan, Járóka, Jędrzejewska, Kaczmarek, Kalinowski, Kalniete, Karas, Kariņš, Kasoulides, Kastler, Kelam, Klaß, Koch, Koumoutsakos, Kozłowski, Kratsa-Tsagaropoulou, Kuhn, Kukan, Kósa, Köstinger, La Via, Lamassoure, Langen, Le Brun, Le Grip, Lehne, Liese, Lisek, Lope Fontagné, Lulling, Macovei, Malinov, Mann, Marcinkiewicz, Marinescu, Mastella, Matera, Mathieu, Mato Adrover, Matula, Mauro, Mayer, Mayor Oreja, Mazej Kukovič, Mazzoni, Mikolášik, Millán Mon, Mitchell, Morin-Chartier, Morkūnaitė-Mikulėnienė, Muscardini, Mészáros, Naranjo Escobar, Neynsky, Niculescu, Niebler, Nitras, Olbrycht, Oomen-Ruijten, Pack, Pallone, Papanikolaou, Papastamkos, Patriciello, Patrão Neves, Peterle, Pieper, Pietikäinen, Pirker, Ponga, Posselt, Preda, Protasiewicz, Pöttering, Quisthoudt-Rowohl, Reul, Riquet, Rivellini, Roatta, Roithová, Ronzulli, Rübig, Salafranca Sánchez-Neyra, Sanchez-Schmid, Sartori, Sarvamaa, Saryusz-Wolski, Saudargas, Saïfi, Schnellhardt, Schnieber-Jastram, Schwab, Schöpflin, Scurria, Seeber, Silvestris, Skrzydlewska, Sommer, Sonik, Stoyanov Emil, Striffler, Surján, Svensson, Szájer, Sógor, Tatarella, Teixeira, Theocharous, Thun und Hohenstein, Thyssen, Trematerra, Trzaskowski, Tsoukalas, Tőkés, Ulmer, Urutchev, Vaidere, Verheyen, Vidal-Quadras, Vlasto, Voss, Wałęsa, Weber Manfred, Weisgerber, Wieland, Winkler Iuliu, Wortmann-Kool, Zalba Bidegain, Zalewski, Zanicchi, Zasada, Zeller, Zver, Zwiefka, Záborská, de Grandes Pascual, de Lange, del Castillo Vera, van Nistelrooij, van de Camp, Őry, Šadurskis, Šťastný

S&D: Alves, Andrieu, Andrés Barea, Arlacchi, Arsenis, Ayala Sender, Badia i Cutchet, Balčytis, Berlinguer, Berman, Berès, Blinkevičiūtė, Borsellino, Boștinaru, Brzobohatá, Bullmann, Capoulas Santos, Caronna, Cercas, Christensen, Cliveti, Cofferati, Correia de Campos, Costa, Costello, Cottigny, Crețu, Cuschieri, Cutaș, Daerden, Danellis, De Angelis, De Keyser, Domenici, Droutsas, Dušek, Dăncilă, El Khadraoui, Enciu, Ertug, Estrela, Fajon, Falbr, Ferreira Elisa, Flašíková Beňová, Fleckenstein, Färm, Garcés Ramón, García Pérez, García-Hierro Caraballo, Gardiazábal Rubial, Gebhardt, Geier, Geringer de Oedenberg, Gierek, Glante, Goebbels, Gomes, Grech, Groote, Gualtieri, Guerrero Salom, Guillaume, Gurmai, Gutiérrez Prieto, Göncz, Haug, Hedh, Herczog, Hoang Ngoc, Howitt, Hughes, Iotova, Irigoyen Pérez, Ivan, Jaakonsaari, Jørgensen, Kadenbach, Kalfin, Kammerevert, Kirilov, Kleva, Koppa, Krehl, Kreissl-Dörfler, Lange, Leichtfried, Leinen, Ludvigsson, López Aguilar, Martin David, Martínez Martínez, Masip Hidalgo, Maňka, McAvan, McCarthy, Menéndez del Valle, Merkies, Milana, Mirsky, Moraes, Moreira, Muñiz De Urquiza, Mynář, Neuser, Neveďalová, Nilsson, Obiols, Olejniczak, Padar, Paleckis, Paliadeli, Panzeri, Papadopoulou, Pargneaux, Pașcu, Perello Rodriguez, Pirillo, Pittella, Poc, Podimata, Prendergast, Prodi, Rapkay, Rapti, Regner, Riera Madurell, Rodust, Romero López, Roth-Behrendt, Rouček, Sassoli, Schaldemose, Scicluna, Sehnalová, Senyszyn, Serracchiani, Simon, Simpson, Sippel, Siwiec, Skinner, Sophocleous, Stavrakakis, Steinruck, Stihler, Susta, Swoboda, Sánchez Presedo, Sârbu, Tabajdi, Tarabella, Thomas, Thomsen, Tirolien, Trautmann, Tănăsescu, Ulvskog, Van Brempt, Vaughan, Vergnaud, Weber Henri, Weidenholzer, Weiler, Westlund, Westphal, Willmott, Yáñez-Barnuevo García, Zala, Zemke, Țicău

Verts/ALE: Albrecht, Alfonsi, Auken, Benarab-Attou, Bicep, Bové, Brantner, Brepoels, Bélier, Bütikofer, Chrysogelos, Cochet, Cohn-Bendit, Cramer, Delli, Durant, Eickhout, Engström, Evans, Flautre, Giegold, Grèze, Harms, Hassi, Hudghton, Häusling, Jadot, Joly, Keller, Kiil-Nielsen, Lambert, Lamberts, Lichtenberger, Lochbihler, Lunacek, Lövin, Miranda, Rivasi, Romeva i Rueda, Rühle, Sargentini, Schlyter, Schroedter, Schulz Werner, Smith, Staes, Tarand, Tavares, Taylor Keith, Trüpel, Turmes, Ždanoka

Against: 18

EFD: (The Earl of) Dartmouth, Agnew, Andreasen, Batten, Bloom, Bufton, Clark, Helmer, Messerschmidt, Nuttall, de Villiers

GUE/NGL: Angourakis, Toussas

NI: Brons, Colman, Dodds, Griffin, Sinclaire

Abstention: 17

ECR: Strejček

GUE/NGL: Chountis, Ferreira João, Lösing, Wils, Zuber

NI: Claeys, Gollnisch, Hartong, Le Pen Jean-Marie, Le Pen Marine, Martin Hans-Peter, Mölzer, Obermayr, Stassen, Zijlstra

PPE: Winkler

Corrections to votes and voting intentions

In favour : Gerald Häfner

7.   A7-0199/2012 – Sophie Auconie – Amendment 46

In favour: 333

ALDE: Alvaro, Aylward, Bearder, Bilbao Barandica, Bowles, Bușoi, Chatzimarkakis, Creutzmann, Crowley, Davies, De Backer, Donskis, Duff, Gallagher, Gerbrandy, Godmanis, Goerens, Goulard, Griesbeck, Hall, Harkin, Hirsch, Jensen, Johansson, Kacin, Kazak, Klinz, Kozlík, Krahmer, Lambsdorff, Ludford, Lyon, Løkkegaard, Manders, Manner, McMillan-Scott, Meissner, Michel, Mulder, Mănescu, Newton Dunn, Neyts-Uyttebroeck, Nicolai, Ojuland, Oviir, Panayotov, Parvanova, Paulsen, Reimers, Ries, Rochefort, Rohde, Savisaar-Toomast, Schaake, Schmidt, Takkula, Taylor Rebecca, Thein, Theurer, Torvalds, Vajgl, Verhofstadt, Vălean, Watson, Weber Renate, Werthmann, de Sarnez, in 't Veld

ECR: Ashworth, Bielan, Bokros, Bradbourn, Cabrnoch, Callanan, Czarnecki, Eppink, Fajmon, Ford, Foster, Fox, Girling, Gróbarczyk, Hannan, Harbour, Kamall, Kamiński, Karim, Kirkhope, Kowal, Kožušník, Legutko, McClarkin, McIntyre, Migalski, Nicholson, Ouzký, Piotrowski, Poręba, Rosbach, Stevenson, Strejček, Sturdy, Swinburne, Szymański, Tannock, Tomaševski, Tošenovský, Van Orden, Vlasák, Yannakoudakis, Zahradil, Zīle, van Dalen, Češková

EFD: Belder, Cymański, Messerschmidt, Salavrakos, Terho, Tzavela, Vanhecke, Włosowicz, Ziobro

GUE/NGL: Gustafsson

NI: Binev, Claeys, Dodds, Gollnisch, Le Pen Jean-Marie, Le Pen Marine, Morvai, Mölzer, Obermayr, Sosa Wagner, Stoyanov Dimitar, Szegedi

PPE: Andrikienė, Antonescu, Antoniozzi, Auconie, Audy, Bach, Bagó, Baldassarre, Balz, Bauer, Becker, Belet, Bendtsen, Berra, Bodu, Bonsignore, Borys, Boulland, Bratkowski, Brok, Busuttil, Bánki, Böge, Băsescu, Březina, Cadec, Casini, Caspary, Corazza Bildt, Danjean, Dati, Daul, De Veyrac, Deutsch, Deß, Dorfmann, Engel, Essayah, Ferber, Fjellner, Florenz, Franco, Gabriel, Gahler, Gallo, Gauzès, Glattfelder, Grossetête, Grzyb, Gräßle, Gyürk, Gál, Gáll-Pelcz, Handzlik, Hankiss, Hibner, Hohlmeier, Hortefeux, Hökmark, Hübner, Iacolino, Ibrisagic, Iturgaiz Angulo, Ivanova, Jahr, Jazłowiecka, Jeggle, Jordan, Jędrzejewska, Kaczmarek, Kalinowski, Kalniete, Karas, Kariņš, Kasoulides, Kastler, Kelam, Klaß, Koch, Korhola, Kovatchev, Kozłowski, Kuhn, Kukan, Kósa, Köstinger, Lamassoure, Langen, Le Brun, Le Grip, Lehne, Liese, Lisek, Lulling, Macovei, Malinov, Mann, Marcinkiewicz, Marinescu, Mathieu, Mato Adrover, Matula, Mayer, Mayor Oreja, Mazej Kukovič, Mazzoni, Mikolášik, Mitchell, Morin-Chartier, Morkūnaitė-Mikulėnienė, Mészáros, Neynsky, Niculescu, Niebler, Nitras, Olbrycht, Oomen-Ruijten, Pack, Papanikolaou, Patriciello, Pietikäinen, Pirker, Ponga, Posselt, Preda, Protasiewicz, Proust, Pöttering, Quisthoudt-Rowohl, Reul, Riquet, Roatta, Roithová, Rübig, Sanchez-Schmid, Saryusz-Wolski, Saudargas, Saïfi, Schnellhardt, Schnieber-Jastram, Schwab, Schöpflin, Seeber, Skrzydlewska, Sommer, Sonik, Stolojan, Stoyanov Emil, Striffler, Surján, Svensson, Szájer, Sógor, Theocharous, Thun und Hohenstein, Thyssen, Trzaskowski, Tőkés, Ulmer, Urutchev, Vaidere, Verheyen, Vlasto, Voss, Wałęsa, Weber Manfred, Weisgerber, Wieland, Winkler Iuliu, Winkler Hermann, Wortmann-Kool, Zalba Bidegain, Zalewski, Zasada, Zeller, Zver, Zwiefka, de Lange, van Nistelrooij, van de Camp, Łukacijewska, Őry, Šadurskis, Šťastný

S&D: Berès, Cottigny, Guillaume, Hoang Ngoc, Pargneaux, Siwiec, Trautmann, Vergnaud, Weber Henri

Verts/ALE: Brepoels, Evans, Hudghton, Smith

Against: 325

ALDE: Alfano, Lepage, Rinaldi, Skylakakis, Uggias, Vattimo, Zanoni

EFD: (The Earl of) Dartmouth, Agnew, Andreasen, Batten, Bizzotto, Bloom, Borghezio, Bufton, Clark, Fontana, Helmer, Morganti, Nuttall, Rossi, Salvini, Scottà, Speroni, de Villiers

GUE/NGL: Angourakis, Bisky, Chountis, Ernst, Ferreira João, Hadjigeorgiou, Händel, Hénin, Klute, Kohlíček, Le Hyaric, Liotard, Lösing, Matias, Maštálka, Meyer, Murphy, Mélenchon, Omarjee, Ransdorf, Remek, Rubiks, Scholz, Sousa, Søndergaard, Toussas, Triantaphyllides, Vergiat, Wils, Zimmer, Zuber

NI: Ehrenhauser, Hartong, Martin Hans-Peter, Severin, Stassen, Vadim Tudor, Zijlstra

PPE: Albertini, Angelilli, Ayuso, Bartolozzi, Bastos, Berlato, Cancian, Carvalho, Cavada, Coelho, Comi, Correa Zamora, David, De Mita, Delvaux, Díaz de Mera García Consuegra, Estaràs Ferragut, Fernandes, Fidanza, Fisas Ayxela, Fraga Estévez, Gardini, Gargani, Garriga Polledo, Giannakou, Grosch, Herranz García, Jiménez-Becerril Barrio, Járóka, Koumoutsakos, Kratsa-Tsagaropoulou, La Via, Lope Fontagné, Mastella, Matera, Mauro, Millán Mon, Muscardini, Naranjo Escobar, Pallone, Papastamkos, Patrão Neves, Rivellini, Ronzulli, Salafranca Sánchez-Neyra, Sartori, Scurria, Silvestris, Tatarella, Teixeira, Trematerra, Tsoukalas, Vidal-Quadras, Zanicchi, Záborská, de Grandes Pascual, del Castillo Vera

S&D: Alves, Andrieu, Andrés Barea, Arlacchi, Arsenis, Ayala Sender, Badia i Cutchet, Berlinguer, Berman, Blinkevičiūtė, Borsellino, Boștinaru, Brzobohatá, Bullmann, Capoulas Santos, Caronna, Cercas, Christensen, Cliveti, Cofferati, Correia de Campos, Costa, Costello, Crețu, Cuschieri, Cutaș, Daerden, Danellis, De Angelis, De Keyser, Domenici, Droutsas, Dušek, Dăncilă, El Khadraoui, Enciu, Ertug, Estrela, Fajon, Falbr, Ferreira Elisa, Flašíková Beňová, Fleckenstein, Färm, Garcés Ramón, García Pérez, García-Hierro Caraballo, Gardiazábal Rubial, Gebhardt, Geier, Geringer de Oedenberg, Gierek, Glante, Goebbels, Gomes, Grech, Groote, Gualtieri, Guerrero Salom, Gurmai, Gutiérrez Prieto, Göncz, Haug, Hedh, Herczog, Howitt, Hughes, Iotova, Irigoyen Pérez, Ivan, Jaakonsaari, Jørgensen, Kadenbach, Kalfin, Kammerevert, Kirilov, Kleva, Koppa, Krehl, Kreissl-Dörfler, Lange, Leichtfried, Leinen, Ludvigsson, López Aguilar, Martin David, Martínez Martínez, Masip Hidalgo, Maňka, McAvan, McCarthy, Menéndez del Valle, Merkies, Milana, Mirsky, Moraes, Moreira, Muñiz De Urquiza, Neuser, Neveďalová, Nilsson, Obiols, Olejniczak, Padar, Paleckis, Paliadeli, Panzeri, Papadopoulou, Pașcu, Perello Rodriguez, Pirillo, Pittella, Poc, Prendergast, Prodi, Rapkay, Rapti, Regner, Riera Madurell, Rodust, Romero López, Roth-Behrendt, Rouček, Sassoli, Schaldemose, Scicluna, Sehnalová, Senyszyn, Serracchiani, Simon, Simpson, Sippel, Skinner, Sophocleous, Stavrakakis, Steinruck, Stihler, Susta, Swoboda, Sánchez Presedo, Sârbu, Tabajdi, Tarabella, Thomas, Thomsen, Tirolien, Tănăsescu, Ulvskog, Van Brempt, Vaughan, Weidenholzer, Weiler, Westlund, Westphal, Willmott, Yáñez-Barnuevo García, Zala, Zemke, Țicău

Verts/ALE: Albrecht, Alfonsi, Auken, Benarab-Attou, Bicep, Bové, Brantner, Bélier, Bütikofer, Chrysogelos, Cohn-Bendit, Cramer, Delli, Durant, Eickhout, Engström, Flautre, Giegold, Grèze, Harms, Hassi, Häusling, Jadot, Joly, Keller, Kiil-Nielsen, Lambert, Lamberts, Lichtenberger, Lochbihler, Lunacek, Lövin, Miranda, Romeva i Rueda, Rühle, Sargentini, Schlyter, Schroedter, Schulz Werner, Staes, Tarand, Tavares, Taylor Keith, Trüpel, Turmes, Ždanoka

Abstention: 7

EFD: Paška

GUE/NGL: Anderson

NI: Brons, Colman, Griffin, Sinclaire, van der Stoep

Corrections to votes and voting intentions

Against : Mikael Gustafsson, Salvatore Iacolino, Gabriel Mato Adrover, Erminia Mazzoni, Georgios Papanikolaou

8.   A7-0199/2012 – Sophie Auconie – Amendment 12

In favour: 341

ALDE: Alvaro, Aylward, Bearder, Bennahmias, Bilbao Barandica, Bowles, Bușoi, Chatzimarkakis, Creutzmann, Crowley, Davies, De Backer, Donskis, Duff, Gallagher, Gerbrandy, Godmanis, Goerens, Goulard, Griesbeck, Hall, Harkin, Hirsch, Ilchev, Jensen, Johansson, Jäätteenmäki, Kacin, Kazak, Klinz, Kozlík, Krahmer, Lambsdorff, Ludford, Lyon, Løkkegaard, Manders, Manner, McMillan-Scott, Meissner, Michel, Mulder, Mănescu, Newton Dunn, Neyts-Uyttebroeck, Nicolai, Ojuland, Oviir, Panayotov, Parvanova, Paulsen, Reimers, Rochefort, Rohde, Savisaar-Toomast, Schaake, Schmidt, Takkula, Taylor Rebecca, Thein, Theurer, Torvalds, Vajgl, Verhofstadt, Vălean, Watson, Weber Renate, Werthmann, de Sarnez, in 't Veld

ECR: Ashworth, Bielan, Bokros, Bradbourn, Cabrnoch, Callanan, Czarnecki, Deva, Elles, Eppink, Fajmon, Ford, Foster, Fox, Girling, Gróbarczyk, Hannan, Harbour, Kamall, Kamiński, Karim, Kirkhope, Kowal, Kožušník, Legutko, McClarkin, McIntyre, Migalski, Nicholson, Ouzký, Piotrowski, Poręba, Rosbach, Stevenson, Strejček, Sturdy, Swinburne, Szymański, Tannock, Tomaševski, Tošenovský, Van Orden, Vlasák, Yannakoudakis, Zahradil, Zīle, van Dalen, Češková

EFD: Belder, Cymański, Imbrasas, Messerschmidt, Salavrakos, Terho, Tzavela, Vanhecke, Włosowicz, Ziobro

GUE/NGL: Anderson

NI: Binev, Claeys, Dodds, Morvai, Sosa Wagner, Stoyanov Dimitar, Szegedi

PPE: Andrikienė, Antonescu, Antoniozzi, Auconie, Audy, Ayuso, Bach, Bagó, Balz, Bauer, Becker, Belet, Bendtsen, Berra, Bodu, Bonsignore, Borys, Boulland, Bratkowski, Brok, Busuttil, Bánki, Böge, Băsescu, Březina, Cadec, Casini, Caspary, Corazza Bildt, Danjean, Dati, Daul, De Mita, De Veyrac, Delvaux, Deutsch, Dorfmann, Ehler, Engel, Essayah, Ferber, Fjellner, Florenz, Franco, Gabriel, Gahler, Gallo, Garriga Polledo, Gauzès, Glattfelder, Grosch, Grossetête, Grzyb, Gräßle, Gutiérrez-Cortines, Gyürk, Gál, Gáll-Pelcz, Handzlik, Hankiss, Hibner, Hohlmeier, Hortefeux, Hökmark, Hübner, Iacolino, Ibrisagic, Ivanova, Jazłowiecka, Jeggle, Jordan, Járóka, Jędrzejewska, Kaczmarek, Kalinowski, Kalniete, Karas, Kariņš, Kasoulides, Kelam, Korhola, Koumoutsakos, Kovatchev, Kozłowski, Kukan, Kósa, Köstinger, Lamassoure, Langen, Le Brun, Le Grip, Lehne, Liese, Lisek, Luhan, Lulling, Macovei, Malinov, Mann, Marcinkiewicz, Marinescu, Mathieu, Mato Adrover, Matula, Mayer, Mayor Oreja, Mazej Kukovič, Mikolášik, Mitchell, Morin-Chartier, Morkūnaitė-Mikulėnienė, Mészáros, Neynsky, Niculescu, Niebler, Nitras, Olbrycht, Oomen-Ruijten, Pack, Papanikolaou, Patriciello, Peterle, Pieper, Pietikäinen, Pirker, Ponga, Posselt, Preda, Protasiewicz, Proust, Pöttering, Quisthoudt-Rowohl, Reul, Riquet, Rivellini, Roatta, Rübig, Salafranca Sánchez-Neyra, Sanchez-Schmid, Sarvamaa, Saryusz-Wolski, Saudargas, Saïfi, Schnellhardt, Schnieber-Jastram, Schwab, Schöpflin, Seeber, Skrzydlewska, Sommer, Sonik, Stolojan, Stoyanov Emil, Striffler, Surján, Svensson, Szájer, Sógor, Theocharous, Thun und Hohenstein, Thyssen, Trzaskowski, Tőkés, Ulmer, Urutchev, Vaidere, Verheyen, Vlasto, Voss, Wałęsa, Weber Manfred, Weisgerber, Wieland, Winkler Iuliu, Wortmann-Kool, Zalewski, Zasada, Zeller, Zver, Zwiefka, Záborská, de Lange, del Castillo Vera, van Nistelrooij, van de Camp, Łukacijewska, Őry, Šadurskis, Šťastný

S&D: Andrieu, Berès, Castex, Cottigny, Guillaume, Hoang Ngoc, Mynář, Pargneaux, Trautmann, Vergnaud, Weber Henri

Verts/ALE: Brepoels, Evans, Hudghton, Lichtenberger, Smith

Against: 333

ALDE: Alfano, Lepage, Rinaldi, Skylakakis, Uggias, Vattimo, Zanoni

EFD: (The Earl of) Dartmouth, Agnew, Andreasen, Batten, Bizzotto, Borghezio, Bufton, Clark, Fontana, Helmer, Morganti, Nuttall, Rossi, Salvini, Scottà, Speroni, de Villiers

GUE/NGL: Angourakis, Bisky, Chountis, Ernst, Ferreira João, Gustafsson, Hadjigeorgiou, Händel, Hénin, Klute, Kohlíček, Liotard, Lösing, Matias, Maštálka, Meyer, Murphy, Mélenchon, Omarjee, Ransdorf, Remek, Rubiks, Scholz, Sousa, Søndergaard, Toussas, Triantaphyllides, Vergiat, Wils, Zimmer, Zuber

NI: Brons, Colman, Ehrenhauser, Gollnisch, Griffin, Le Pen Jean-Marie, Le Pen Marine, Martin Hans-Peter, Mölzer, Obermayr, Severin, Sinclaire, Vadim Tudor

PPE: Albertini, Angelilli, Baldassarre, Bartolozzi, Bastos, Berlato, Cancian, Carvalho, Coelho, Collin-Langen, Comi, Correa Zamora, David, Deß, Díaz de Mera García Consuegra, Estaràs Ferragut, Fernandes, Fidanza, Fisas Ayxela, Fraga Estévez, Gardini, Gargani, Giannakou, Herranz García, Iturgaiz Angulo, Jahr, Jiménez-Becerril Barrio, Kastler, Klaß, Koch, Kratsa-Tsagaropoulou, Kuhn, La Via, Lope Fontagné, Mastella, Matera, Mauro, Mazzoni, Millán Mon, Muscardini, Naranjo Escobar, Pallone, Papastamkos, Patrão Neves, Ronzulli, Sartori, Scurria, Silvestris, Tatarella, Teixeira, Trematerra, Tsoukalas, Vidal-Quadras, Winkler Hermann, Zalba Bidegain, Zanicchi, de Grandes Pascual

S&D: Alves, Andrés Barea, Arlacchi, Arsenis, Ayala Sender, Badia i Cutchet, Balčytis, Berlinguer, Berman, Blinkevičiūtė, Borsellino, Boștinaru, Brzobohatá, Bullmann, Capoulas Santos, Caronna, Cercas, Christensen, Cliveti, Cofferati, Correia de Campos, Costa, Costello, Crețu, Cuschieri, Cutaș, Daerden, Danellis, De Angelis, De Keyser, Domenici, Droutsas, Dušek, Dăncilă, El Khadraoui, Enciu, Ertug, Estrela, Fajon, Falbr, Ferreira Elisa, Flašíková Beňová, Fleckenstein, Färm, Garcés Ramón, García Pérez, García-Hierro Caraballo, Gardiazábal Rubial, Gebhardt, Geier, Geringer de Oedenberg, Gierek, Glante, Goebbels, Gomes, Grech, Groote, Gualtieri, Guerrero Salom, Gurmai, Gutiérrez Prieto, Göncz, Haug, Hedh, Herczog, Howitt, Hughes, Iotova, Irigoyen Pérez, Ivan, Jaakonsaari, Jørgensen, Kadenbach, Kalfin, Kammerevert, Kirilov, Kleva, Koppa, Krehl, Kreissl-Dörfler, Lange, Leichtfried, Leinen, Ludvigsson, López Aguilar, Martin David, Martínez Martínez, Masip Hidalgo, Maňka, McAvan, McCarthy, Menéndez del Valle, Merkies, Milana, Mirsky, Moraes, Moreira, Muñiz De Urquiza, Neuser, Neveďalová, Nilsson, Obiols, Olejniczak, Padar, Paleckis, Paliadeli, Panzeri, Papadopoulou, Pașcu, Perello Rodriguez, Pirillo, Pittella, Poc, Podimata, Prendergast, Prodi, Rapkay, Rapti, Regner, Riera Madurell, Rodust, Romero López, Roth-Behrendt, Rouček, Sassoli, Schaldemose, Scicluna, Sehnalová, Senyszyn, Serracchiani, Simon, Simpson, Sippel, Siwiec, Skinner, Sophocleous, Stavrakakis, Steinruck, Stihler, Susta, Swoboda, Sánchez Presedo, Sârbu, Tabajdi, Tarabella, Thomas, Thomsen, Tirolien, Tănăsescu, Ulvskog, Van Brempt, Vaughan, Weidenholzer, Weiler, Westlund, Westphal, Willmott, Yáñez-Barnuevo García, Zala, Zemke, Țicău

Verts/ALE: Alfonsi, Auken, Benarab-Attou, Bicep, Bové, Brantner, Bélier, Bütikofer, Chrysogelos, Cochet, Cohn-Bendit, Cramer, Delli, Durant, Eickhout, Engström, Flautre, Giegold, Grèze, Harms, Hassi, Häusling, Jadot, Joly, Keller, Kiil-Nielsen, Lambert, Lamberts, Lochbihler, Lunacek, Lövin, Miranda, Rivasi, Romeva i Rueda, Rühle, Sargentini, Schlyter, Schroedter, Schulz Werner, Staes, Tarand, Tavares, Taylor Keith, Trüpel, Turmes, Zéribi, Ždanoka

Abstention: 8

ALDE: Ries

EFD: Bloom, Paška

NI: Hartong, Stassen, Zijlstra, van der Stoep

PPE: Cavada

Corrections to votes and voting intentions

Against : Pilar Ayuso, Godfrey Bloom, Salvatore Iacolino, Georgios Koumoutsakos, Gabriel Mato Adrover, Georgios Papanikolaou

9.   A7-0199/2012 – Sophie Auconie – Amendment 5

In favour: 496

ALDE: Alfano, Alvaro, Aylward, Bearder, Bennahmias, Bilbao Barandica, Bowles, Bușoi, Chatzimarkakis, Creutzmann, Davies, De Backer, Donskis, Duff, Gallagher, Gerbrandy, Godmanis, Goerens, Goulard, Griesbeck, Hall, Harkin, Hirsch, Ilchev, Jensen, Johansson, Jäätteenmäki, Kacin, Kazak, Klinz, Kozlík, Krahmer, Lambsdorff, Lepage, Ludford, Lyon, Løkkegaard, Manders, Manner, McMillan-Scott, Meissner, Michel, Mulder, Mănescu, Newton Dunn, Neyts-Uyttebroeck, Nicolai, Ojuland, Oviir, Panayotov, Parvanova, Paulsen, Reimers, Ries, Rochefort, Rohde, Savisaar-Toomast, Schaake, Schmidt, Skylakakis, Takkula, Taylor Rebecca, Thein, Theurer, Torvalds, Vajgl, Verhofstadt, Vălean, Watson, Weber Renate, Werthmann, Zanoni, de Sarnez, in 't Veld

ECR: Ashworth, Bielan, Bokros, Bradbourn, Cabrnoch, Callanan, Czarnecki, Deva, Eppink, Fajmon, Ford, Foster, Fox, Girling, Gróbarczyk, Hannan, Harbour, Kamall, Kamiński, Karim, Kirkhope, Kowal, Kožušník, Legutko, McClarkin, McIntyre, Migalski, Nicholson, Ouzký, Piotrowski, Poręba, Stevenson, Strejček, Sturdy, Swinburne, Szymański, Tannock, Tomaševski, Tošenovský, Vlasák, Yannakoudakis, Zahradil, Zīle, van Dalen

EFD: (The Earl of) Dartmouth, Agnew, Andreasen, Batten, Belder, Bizzotto, Bloom, Borghezio, Bufton, Clark, Cymański, Fontana, Helmer, Messerschmidt, Morganti, Nuttall, Paška, Rossi, Salavrakos, Salvini, Scottà, Speroni, Terho, Tzavela, Vanhecke, Włosowicz, Ziobro, de Villiers

GUE/NGL: Anderson, Bisky, Chountis, Ernst, Ferreira João, Gustafsson, Hadjigeorgiou, Händel, Hénin, Klute, Kohlíček, Liotard, Lösing, Matias, Maštálka, Meyer, Murphy, Mélenchon, Omarjee, Ransdorf, Remek, Rubiks, Scholz, Sousa, Søndergaard, Triantaphyllides, Vergiat, Wils, Zimmer, Zuber

NI: Binev, Brons, Claeys, Dodds, Ehrenhauser, Gollnisch, Griffin, Hartong, Le Pen Jean-Marie, Le Pen Marine, Morvai, Mölzer, Obermayr, Sosa Wagner, Stassen, Stoyanov Dimitar, Szegedi, Zijlstra

PPE: Albertini, Andrikienė, Angelilli, Antonescu, Antoniozzi, Auconie, Audy, Ayuso, Bach, Bagó, Baldassarre, Balz, Bartolozzi, Bastos, Bauer, Becker, Belet, Bendtsen, Berlato, Berra, Bodu, Bonsignore, Borys, Boulland, Bratkowski, Brok, Busuttil, Bánki, Böge, Băsescu, Březina, Cadec, Cancian, Carvalho, Casini, Caspary, Cavada, Coelho, Collin-Langen, Comi, Corazza Bildt, Correa Zamora, Danjean, Dati, Daul, David, De Veyrac, Delvaux, Deutsch, Deß, Dorfmann, Díaz de Mera García Consuegra, Ehler, Engel, Essayah, Estaràs Ferragut, Ferber, Fernandes, Fidanza, Fisas Ayxela, Fjellner, Florenz, Fraga Estévez, Franco, Gabriel, Gahler, Gallo, Gardini, Gargani, Garriga Polledo, Gauzès, Giannakou, Glattfelder, Grosch, Grossetête, Grzyb, Gräßle, Gutiérrez-Cortines, Gyürk, Gál, Gáll-Pelcz, Handzlik, Hankiss, Herranz García, Hibner, Hohlmeier, Hortefeux, Hökmark, Hübner, Iacolino, Ibrisagic, Iturgaiz Angulo, Ivanova, Jahr, Jazłowiecka, Jeggle, Jiménez-Becerril Barrio, Jordan, Járóka, Jędrzejewska, Kaczmarek, Kalinowski, Kalniete, Karas, Kariņš, Kasoulides, Kastler, Kelam, Klaß, Koch, Korhola, Koumoutsakos, Kovatchev, Kozłowski, Kratsa-Tsagaropoulou, Kuhn, Kukan, Kósa, Köstinger, La Via, Lamassoure, Langen, Le Brun, Le Grip, Lehne, Liese, Lisek, Lope Fontagné, Luhan, Lulling, Macovei, Malinov, Mann, Marcinkiewicz, Marinescu, Mastella, Matera, Mathieu, Mato Adrover, Matula, Mauro, Mayer, Mayor Oreja, Mazej Kukovič, Mazzoni, Mikolášik, Millán Mon, Mitchell, Morin-Chartier, Morkūnaitė-Mikulėnienė, Muscardini, Mészáros, Naranjo Escobar, Neynsky, Niculescu, Niebler, Nitras, Olbrycht, Oomen-Ruijten, Pack, Pallone, Papanikolaou, Patriciello, Patrão Neves, Peterle, Pieper, Pietikäinen, Pirker, Ponga, Posselt, Preda, Protasiewicz, Proust, Pöttering, Quisthoudt-Rowohl, Reul, Riquet, Rivellini, Roatta, Roithová, Ronzulli, Rübig, Salafranca Sánchez-Neyra, Sanchez-Schmid, Sartori, Sarvamaa, Saryusz-Wolski, Saudargas, Saïfi, Schnellhardt, Schnieber-Jastram, Schwab, Schöpflin, Scurria, Seeber, Silvestris, Skrzydlewska, Sommer, Sonik, Stolojan, Stoyanov Emil, Striffler, Surján, Svensson, Szájer, Sógor, Tatarella, Teixeira, Theocharous, Thun und Hohenstein, Thyssen, Trematerra, Trzaskowski, Tsoukalas, Tőkés, Ulmer, Urutchev, Vaidere, Verheyen, Vidal-Quadras, Vlasto, Voss, Wałęsa, Weber Manfred, Weisgerber, Wieland, Winkler Iuliu, Winkler Hermann, Wortmann-Kool, Zalba Bidegain, Zalewski, Zanicchi, Zasada, Zeller, Zver, Zwiefka, Záborská, de Grandes Pascual, de Lange, del Castillo Vera, van Nistelrooij, van de Camp, Łukacijewska, Őry, Šadurskis, Šťastný

S&D: Andrieu, Berès, Castex, Cottigny, Guillaume, Hoang Ngoc, Pargneaux, Trautmann, Vaughan, Vergnaud, Weber Henri

Verts/ALE: Albrecht, Alfonsi, Auken, Benarab-Attou, Bicep, Brantner, Brepoels, Bélier, Bütikofer, Cochet, Cramer, Delli, Durant, Eickhout, Evans, Giegold, Harms, Hassi, Hudghton, Häusling, Jadot, Joly, Keller, Kiil-Nielsen, Lambert, Lamberts, Lichtenberger, Lochbihler, Lunacek, Lövin, Miranda, Rivasi, Romeva i Rueda, Rühle, Sargentini, Schlyter, Schroedter, Schulz Werner, Smith, Staes, Tarand, Tavares, Taylor Keith, Trüpel, Ždanoka

Against: 168

ALDE: Rinaldi, Uggias, Vattimo

ECR: Elles

NI: Martin, Severin, Vadim Tudor

PPE: De Mita

S&D: Alves, Andrés Barea, Arlacchi, Arsenis, Ayala Sender, Badia i Cutchet, Balčytis, Berlinguer, Berman, Blinkevičiūtė, Borsellino, Boștinaru, Brzobohatá, Bullmann, Capoulas Santos, Caronna, Cercas, Christensen, Cliveti, Cofferati, Correia de Campos, Costa, Costello, Crețu, Cuschieri, Cutaș, Daerden, Danellis, De Angelis, De Keyser, Domenici, Droutsas, Dušek, Dăncilă, El Khadraoui, Enciu, Ertug, Estrela, Fajon, Falbr, Ferreira Elisa, Flašíková Beňová, Fleckenstein, Färm, Garcés Ramón, García Pérez, García-Hierro Caraballo, Gardiazábal Rubial, Gebhardt, Geier, Geringer de Oedenberg, Gierek, Glante, Goebbels, Gomes, Grech, Groote, Gualtieri, Guerrero Salom, Gurmai, Gutiérrez Prieto, Göncz, Haug, Hedh, Herczog, Howitt, Hughes, Iotova, Irigoyen Pérez, Ivan, Jaakonsaari, Jørgensen, Kadenbach, Kalfin, Kammerevert, Kirilov, Kleva, Koppa, Krehl, Kreissl-Dörfler, Lange, Leichtfried, Leinen, Ludvigsson, López Aguilar, Martin David, Martínez Martínez, Masip Hidalgo, Maňka, McAvan, McCarthy, Menéndez del Valle, Merkies, Milana, Mirsky, Moraes, Moreira, Muñiz De Urquiza, Neuser, Neveďalová, Nilsson, Obiols, Olejniczak, Padar, Paleckis, Paliadeli, Panzeri, Papadopoulou, Pașcu, Perello Rodriguez, Pirillo, Pittella, Poc, Podimata, Prendergast, Prodi, Rapkay, Rapti, Regner, Rodust, Romero López, Roth-Behrendt, Rouček, Sassoli, Schaldemose, Scicluna, Sehnalová, Senyszyn, Serracchiani, Simon, Simpson, Sippel, Siwiec, Skinner, Sophocleous, Stavrakakis, Steinruck, Stihler, Susta, Swoboda, Sánchez Presedo, Sârbu, Tabajdi, Tarabella, Thomas, Thomsen, Tirolien, Tănăsescu, Ulvskog, Van Brempt, Weidenholzer, Weiler, Westlund, Westphal, Willmott, Yáñez-Barnuevo García, Zala, Zemke, Țicău

Verts/ALE: Zéribi

Abstention: 9

EFD: Imbrasas

GUE/NGL: Angourakis, Toussas

NI: Colman, Sinclaire, van der Stoep

Verts/ALE: Chrysogelos, Engström, Grèze

Corrections to votes and voting intentions

In favour : James Elles

10.   A7-0165/2012 – Linda McAvan – Legislative resolution

In favour: 659

ALDE: Alfano, Alvaro, Aylward, Bearder, Bennahmias, Bilbao Barandica, Bowles, Bușoi, Chatzimarkakis, Creutzmann, Crowley, Davies, De Backer, Donskis, Duff, Gerbrandy, Godmanis, Goerens, Goulard, Griesbeck, Hall, Harkin, Hirsch, Jensen, Johansson, Jäätteenmäki, Kacin, Kazak, Klinz, Kozlík, Krahmer, Lambsdorff, Lepage, Ludford, Lyon, Løkkegaard, Manders, Manner, McMillan-Scott, Meissner, Michel, Mulder, Mănescu, Newton Dunn, Neyts-Uyttebroeck, Nicolai, Ojuland, Oviir, Panayotov, Parvanova, Paulsen, Reimers, Ries, Rinaldi, Rochefort, Rohde, Savisaar-Toomast, Schaake, Schmidt, Skylakakis, Takkula, Taylor Rebecca, Thein, Theurer, Torvalds, Uggias, Vajgl, Vattimo, Verhofstadt, Vălean, Watson, Weber Renate, Werthmann, Zanoni, de Sarnez, in 't Veld

ECR: Ashworth, Bielan, Bokros, Bradbourn, Cabrnoch, Callanan, Czarnecki, Deva, Elles, Eppink, Fajmon, Ford, Foster, Fox, Girling, Gróbarczyk, Hannan, Harbour, Kamall, Kamiński, Karim, Kirkhope, Kowal, Kožušník, Legutko, McClarkin, McIntyre, Migalski, Nicholson, Ouzký, Piotrowski, Poręba, Rosbach, Stevenson, Strejček, Sturdy, Swinburne, Szymański, Tannock, Tomaševski, Tošenovský, Van Orden, Vlasák, Yannakoudakis, Zahradil, Zīle, van Dalen, Češková

EFD: Belder, Bizzotto, Borghezio, Cymański, Fontana, Imbrasas, Kurski, Messerschmidt, Morganti, Paška, Rossi, Salavrakos, Salvini, Scottà, Speroni, Terho, Tzavela, Vanhecke, Włosowicz, Ziobro

GUE/NGL: Anderson, Angourakis, Bisky, Chountis, Ernst, Ferreira João, Gustafsson, Hadjigeorgiou, Händel, Hénin, Klute, Kohlíček, Le Hyaric, Liotard, Lösing, Matias, Maštálka, Meyer, Murphy, Mélenchon, Omarjee, Ransdorf, Remek, Rubiks, Scholz, Sousa, Søndergaard, Toussas, Triantaphyllides, Vergiat, Wils, Zimmer, Zuber

NI: Binev, Claeys, Dodds, Ehrenhauser, Gollnisch, Le Pen Jean-Marie, Le Pen Marine, Martin Hans-Peter, Morvai, Mölzer, Obermayr, Severin, Sosa Wagner, Stoyanov Dimitar, Szegedi, Vadim Tudor, van der Stoep

PPE: Albertini, Andrikienė, Angelilli, Antonescu, Antoniozzi, Auconie, Audy, Ayuso, Bach, Bagó, Baldassarre, Balz, Bartolozzi, Bastos, Bauer, Becker, Belet, Bendtsen, Berlato, Berra, Bodu, Bonsignore, Borys, Boulland, Bratkowski, Brok, Busuttil, Bánki, Böge, Băsescu, Březina, Cadec, Cancian, Carvalho, Casini, Caspary, Cavada, Coelho, Collin-Langen, Comi, Corazza Bildt, Correa Zamora, Danjean, Dati, Daul, David, De Mita, De Veyrac, Delvaux, Deutsch, Deß, Dorfmann, Díaz de Mera García Consuegra, Ehler, Engel, Essayah, Estaràs Ferragut, Fernandes, Fidanza, Fisas Ayxela, Fjellner, Florenz, Fraga Estévez, Franco, Gabriel, Gahler, Gallo, Gardini, Gargani, Garriga Polledo, Gauzès, Giannakou, Glattfelder, Grosch, Grossetête, Grzyb, Gräßle, Gutiérrez-Cortines, Gyürk, Gál, Gáll-Pelcz, Handzlik, Hankiss, Herranz García, Hibner, Hohlmeier, Hortefeux, Hökmark, Hübner, Iacolino, Ibrisagic, Iturgaiz Angulo, Ivanova, Jahr, Jazłowiecka, Jeggle, Jiménez-Becerril Barrio, Jordan, Járóka, Jędrzejewska, Kaczmarek, Kalinowski, Kalniete, Karas, Kariņš, Kasoulides, Kastler, Kelam, Klaß, Koch, Korhola, Koumoutsakos, Kovatchev, Kozłowski, Kratsa-Tsagaropoulou, Kuhn, Kukan, Kósa, Köstinger, La Via, Lamassoure, Langen, Le Brun, Le Grip, Lehne, Liese, Lisek, Lope Fontagné, Luhan, Lulling, Macovei, Malinov, Mann, Marcinkiewicz, Marinescu, Mastella, Matera, Mathieu, Mato Adrover, Matula, Mauro, Mayer, Mayor Oreja, Mazej Kukovič, Mazzoni, Millán Mon, Mitchell, Morin-Chartier, Morkūnaitė-Mikulėnienė, Muscardini, Mészáros, Naranjo Escobar, Neynsky, Niculescu, Niebler, Nitras, Olbrycht, Oomen-Ruijten, Pack, Pallone, Papanikolaou, Papastamkos, Patriciello, Patrão Neves, Peterle, Pieper, Pietikäinen, Pirker, Ponga, Posselt, Preda, Protasiewicz, Proust, Pöttering, Quisthoudt-Rowohl, Reul, Riquet, Rivellini, Roatta, Roithová, Ronzulli, Rübig, Salafranca Sánchez-Neyra, Sanchez-Schmid, Sartori, Sarvamaa, Saryusz-Wolski, Saudargas, Saïfi, Schnellhardt, Schnieber-Jastram, Schwab, Schöpflin, Scurria, Seeber, Silvestris, Skrzydlewska, Sommer, Sonik, Stolojan, Stoyanov Emil, Striffler, Surján, Svensson, Szájer, Sógor, Tatarella, Teixeira, Theocharous, Thun und Hohenstein, Thyssen, Trematerra, Trzaskowski, Tsoukalas, Tőkés, Ulmer, Urutchev, Vaidere, Verheyen, Vidal-Quadras, Vlasto, Voss, Wałęsa, Weber Manfred, Weisgerber, Wieland, Winkler Iuliu, Wortmann-Kool, Zalba Bidegain, Zalewski, Zanicchi, Zasada, Zeller, Zver, Zwiefka, Záborská, de Grandes Pascual, de Lange, del Castillo Vera, van Nistelrooij, van de Camp, Łukacijewska, Őry, Šadurskis, Šťastný

S&D: Alves, Andrieu, Andrés Barea, Arlacchi, Arsenis, Ayala Sender, Badia i Cutchet, Balčytis, Berlinguer, Berman, Berès, Blinkevičiūtė, Borsellino, Boștinaru, Brzobohatá, Bullmann, Capoulas Santos, Caronna, Castex, Cercas, Christensen, Cliveti, Cofferati, Correia de Campos, Costa, Costello, Cottigny, Crețu, Cuschieri, Cutaș, Daerden, Danellis, De Angelis, De Keyser, Domenici, Droutsas, Dušek, Dăncilă, El Khadraoui, Enciu, Ertug, Estrela, Fajon, Falbr, Ferreira Elisa, Flašíková Beňová, Fleckenstein, Färm, Garcés Ramón, García Pérez, García-Hierro Caraballo, Gardiazábal Rubial, Gebhardt, Geier, Geringer de Oedenberg, Gierek, Glante, Goebbels, Gomes, Grech, Groote, Gualtieri, Guerrero Salom, Guillaume, Gurmai, Gutiérrez Prieto, Göncz, Haug, Hedh, Herczog, Hoang Ngoc, Howitt, Hughes, Iotova, Irigoyen Pérez, Ivan, Jaakonsaari, Jørgensen, Kadenbach, Kalfin, Kammerevert, Kirilov, Kleva, Krehl, Kreissl-Dörfler, Lange, Leichtfried, Leinen, Ludvigsson, López Aguilar, Martin David, Martínez Martínez, Masip Hidalgo, Maňka, McAvan, McCarthy, Menéndez del Valle, Merkies, Milana, Mirsky, Moraes, Moreira, Muñiz De Urquiza, Mynář, Neuser, Neveďalová, Nilsson, Olejniczak, Padar, Paleckis, Paliadeli, Panzeri, Papadopoulou, Pargneaux, Pașcu, Perello Rodriguez, Pirillo, Pittella, Poc, Podimata, Prendergast, Prodi, Rapkay, Rapti, Regner, Repo, Riera Madurell, Rodust, Romero López, Roth-Behrendt, Rouček, Sassoli, Schaldemose, Scicluna, Sehnalová, Senyszyn, Serracchiani, Simon, Simpson, Sippel, Siwiec, Skinner, Sophocleous, Stavrakakis, Steinruck, Stihler, Susta, Swoboda, Sánchez Presedo, Sârbu, Tabajdi, Tarabella, Thomas, Thomsen, Tirolien, Trautmann, Tănăsescu, Ulvskog, Van Brempt, Vaughan, Vergnaud, Weber Henri, Weidenholzer, Weiler, Westlund, Westphal, Willmott, Yáñez-Barnuevo García, Zala, Zemke, Țicău

Verts/ALE: Albrecht, Alfonsi, Auken, Benarab-Attou, Bicep, Bové, Brantner, Brepoels, Bélier, Chrysogelos, Cochet, Cramer, Delli, Durant, Eickhout, Evans, Flautre, Giegold, Grèze, Harms, Hassi, Hudghton, Häusling, Jadot, Joly, Keller, Kiil-Nielsen, Lambert, Lamberts, Lichtenberger, Lochbihler, Lunacek, Lövin, Miranda, Rivasi, Romeva i Rueda, Rühle, Sargentini, Schlyter, Schroedter, Schulz Werner, Smith, Staes, Tarand, Tavares, Taylor Keith, Trüpel, Zéribi, Ždanoka

Against: 9

EFD: de Villiers

NI: Brons, Colman, Griffin, Hartong, Sinclaire, Stassen, Zijlstra

PPE: Winkler

Abstention: 9

EFD: (The Earl of) Dartmouth, Agnew, Andreasen, Batten, Bloom, Bufton, Clark, Helmer, Nuttall

Corrections to votes and voting intentions

In favour : Gerald Häfner

11.   A7-0164/2012 – Linda McAvan – Legislative resolution

In favour: 665

ALDE: Alfano, Alvaro, Aylward, Bearder, Bennahmias, Bilbao Barandica, Bowles, Bușoi, Chatzimarkakis, Creutzmann, Crowley, Davies, De Backer, Donskis, Duff, Gallagher, Gerbrandy, Godmanis, Goerens, Goulard, Griesbeck, Hall, Harkin, Hirsch, Ilchev, Jensen, Johansson, Jäätteenmäki, Kacin, Kazak, Klinz, Kozlík, Krahmer, Lambsdorff, Lepage, Ludford, Lyon, Løkkegaard, Manders, Manner, McMillan-Scott, Meissner, Michel, Mulder, Mănescu, Newton Dunn, Neyts-Uyttebroeck, Nicolai, Ojuland, Oviir, Panayotov, Parvanova, Paulsen, Reimers, Ries, Rinaldi, Rochefort, Rohde, Savisaar-Toomast, Schaake, Schmidt, Skylakakis, Takkula, Taylor Rebecca, Thein, Theurer, Torvalds, Uggias, Vajgl, Vattimo, Verhofstadt, Vălean, Watson, Weber Renate, Werthmann, Zanoni, de Sarnez, in 't Veld

ECR: Ashworth, Bielan, Bokros, Bradbourn, Cabrnoch, Callanan, Czarnecki, Deva, Elles, Eppink, Fajmon, Ford, Foster, Fox, Girling, Gróbarczyk, Hannan, Harbour, Kamall, Kamiński, Karim, Kirkhope, Kowal, Kožušník, Legutko, McClarkin, McIntyre, Migalski, Nicholson, Ouzký, Piotrowski, Poręba, Rosbach, Stevenson, Strejček, Sturdy, Swinburne, Szymański, Tannock, Tomaševski, Tošenovský, Van Orden, Vlasák, Yannakoudakis, Zahradil, Zīle, van Dalen, Češková

EFD: Belder, Bizzotto, Borghezio, Cymański, Fontana, Imbrasas, Kurski, Messerschmidt, Morganti, Paška, Rossi, Salavrakos, Salvini, Scottà, Speroni, Terho, Tzavela, Vanhecke, Włosowicz, Ziobro

GUE/NGL: Anderson, Angourakis, Bisky, Chountis, Ernst, Ferreira João, Gustafsson, Hadjigeorgiou, Händel, Hénin, Klute, Kohlíček, Le Hyaric, Liotard, Lösing, Matias, Maštálka, Meyer, Murphy, Mélenchon, Omarjee, Ransdorf, Remek, Rubiks, Scholz, Sousa, Søndergaard, Toussas, Triantaphyllides, Vergiat, Wils, Zimmer, Zuber

NI: Binev, Claeys, Dodds, Ehrenhauser, Gollnisch, Le Pen Jean-Marie, Le Pen Marine, Martin Hans-Peter, Morvai, Mölzer, Obermayr, Severin, Sosa Wagner, Stoyanov Dimitar, Szegedi, Vadim Tudor, van der Stoep

PPE: Albertini, Andrikienė, Angelilli, Antonescu, Antoniozzi, Auconie, Audy, Ayuso, Bach, Bagó, Baldassarre, Balz, Bartolozzi, Bastos, Bauer, Becker, Belet, Bendtsen, Berlato, Berra, Bodu, Bonsignore, Borys, Boulland, Bratkowski, Brok, Busuttil, Bánki, Băsescu, Březina, Cadec, Cancian, Carvalho, Casini, Caspary, Cavada, Coelho, Collin-Langen, Comi, Corazza Bildt, Correa Zamora, Danjean, Dati, Daul, David, De Mita, De Veyrac, Delvaux, Deutsch, Deß, Dorfmann, Díaz de Mera García Consuegra, Ehler, Engel, Essayah, Estaràs Ferragut, Ferber, Fernandes, Fidanza, Fisas Ayxela, Fjellner, Fraga Estévez, Franco, Gabriel, Gahler, Gallo, Gardini, Gargani, Garriga Polledo, Gauzès, Giannakou, Glattfelder, Grosch, Grossetête, Grzyb, Gräßle, Gutiérrez-Cortines, Gyürk, Gál, Gáll-Pelcz, Handzlik, Hankiss, Herranz García, Hibner, Hohlmeier, Hortefeux, Hökmark, Hübner, Iacolino, Ibrisagic, Iturgaiz Angulo, Ivanova, Jahr, Jazłowiecka, Jeggle, Jiménez-Becerril Barrio, Jordan, Járóka, Jędrzejewska, Kaczmarek, Kalinowski, Kalniete, Karas, Kariņš, Kasoulides, Kastler, Kelam, Klaß, Koch, Korhola, Koumoutsakos, Kovatchev, Kozłowski, Kratsa-Tsagaropoulou, Kuhn, Kukan, Kósa, Köstinger, La Via, Lamassoure, Langen, Le Brun, Le Grip, Lehne, Liese, Lisek, Lope Fontagné, Luhan, Lulling, Macovei, Malinov, Mann, Marcinkiewicz, Marinescu, Mastella, Matera, Mathieu, Mato Adrover, Matula, Mauro, Mayer, Mayor Oreja, Mazej Kukovič, Mazzoni, Mikolášik, Mitchell, Morin-Chartier, Morkūnaitė-Mikulėnienė, Muscardini, Mészáros, Naranjo Escobar, Neynsky, Niculescu, Niebler, Nitras, Olbrycht, Oomen-Ruijten, Pack, Pallone, Papanikolaou, Papastamkos, Patriciello, Patrão Neves, Peterle, Pieper, Pietikäinen, Pirker, Ponga, Posselt, Preda, Protasiewicz, Proust, Pöttering, Quisthoudt-Rowohl, Reul, Riquet, Rivellini, Roatta, Roithová, Ronzulli, Rübig, Salafranca Sánchez-Neyra, Sanchez-Schmid, Sartori, Sarvamaa, Saryusz-Wolski, Saudargas, Saïfi, Schnellhardt, Schnieber-Jastram, Schwab, Schöpflin, Scurria, Seeber, Silvestris, Skrzydlewska, Sommer, Sonik, Stolojan, Stoyanov Emil, Striffler, Surján, Svensson, Szájer, Sógor, Tatarella, Teixeira, Theocharous, Thun und Hohenstein, Thyssen, Trematerra, Trzaskowski, Tsoukalas, Tőkés, Ulmer, Urutchev, Vaidere, Verheyen, Vidal-Quadras, Vlasto, Voss, Wałęsa, Weber Manfred, Weisgerber, Wieland, Winkler Iuliu, Wortmann-Kool, Zalba Bidegain, Zalewski, Zanicchi, Zasada, Zeller, Zver, Zwiefka, Záborská, de Grandes Pascual, de Lange, del Castillo Vera, van Nistelrooij, van de Camp, Łukacijewska, Őry, Šadurskis, Šťastný

S&D: Alves, Andrieu, Andrés Barea, Arlacchi, Arsenis, Ayala Sender, Badia i Cutchet, Balčytis, Berlinguer, Berman, Berès, Blinkevičiūtė, Borsellino, Boștinaru, Brzobohatá, Bullmann, Capoulas Santos, Caronna, Castex, Cercas, Christensen, Cliveti, Cofferati, Correia de Campos, Costa, Costello, Cottigny, Crețu, Cuschieri, Cutaș, Daerden, Danellis, De Angelis, De Keyser, Domenici, Droutsas, Dušek, Dăncilă, El Khadraoui, Enciu, Ertug, Estrela, Fajon, Falbr, Ferreira Elisa, Flašíková Beňová, Fleckenstein, Färm, Garcés Ramón, García Pérez, García-Hierro Caraballo, Gardiazábal Rubial, Gebhardt, Geier, Geringer de Oedenberg, Gierek, Glante, Goebbels, Gomes, Grech, Groote, Gualtieri, Guerrero Salom, Guillaume, Gurmai, Gutiérrez Prieto, Göncz, Haug, Hedh, Herczog, Hoang Ngoc, Howitt, Hughes, Iotova, Irigoyen Pérez, Ivan, Jaakonsaari, Jørgensen, Kadenbach, Kalfin, Kammerevert, Kirilov, Kleva, Koppa, Krehl, Kreissl-Dörfler, Lange, Leichtfried, Leinen, Ludvigsson, López Aguilar, Martin David, Martínez Martínez, Masip Hidalgo, Maňka, McAvan, McCarthy, Menéndez del Valle, Merkies, Milana, Mirsky, Moraes, Moreira, Muñiz De Urquiza, Mynář, Neuser, Neveďalová, Nilsson, Obiols, Olejniczak, Padar, Paleckis, Paliadeli, Panzeri, Papadopoulou, Pargneaux, Pașcu, Perello Rodriguez, Pirillo, Pittella, Poc, Podimata, Prendergast, Prodi, Rapkay, Rapti, Regner, Repo, Riera Madurell, Rodust, Romero López, Roth-Behrendt, Rouček, Sassoli, Schaldemose, Scicluna, Sehnalová, Senyszyn, Serracchiani, Simon, Simpson, Sippel, Siwiec, Skinner, Sophocleous, Stavrakakis, Steinruck, Stihler, Susta, Swoboda, Sánchez Presedo, Sârbu, Tabajdi, Tarabella, Thomas, Thomsen, Tirolien, Trautmann, Tănăsescu, Ulvskog, Van Brempt, Vaughan, Vergnaud, Weber Henri, Weidenholzer, Weiler, Westlund, Westphal, Willmott, Yáñez-Barnuevo García, Zala, Zemke, Țicău

Verts/ALE: Albrecht, Alfonsi, Auken, Benarab-Attou, Bicep, Bové, Brantner, Brepoels, Bélier, Bütikofer, Chrysogelos, Cochet, Cramer, Delli, Durant, Eickhout, Engström, Evans, Flautre, Giegold, Grèze, Harms, Hassi, Hudghton, Häusling, Jadot, Joly, Keller, Kiil-Nielsen, Lambert, Lamberts, Lichtenberger, Lochbihler, Lunacek, Lövin, Miranda, Rivasi, Romeva i Rueda, Rühle, Sargentini, Schlyter, Schroedter, Schulz Werner, Smith, Staes, Tarand, Tavares, Taylor Keith, Trüpel, Turmes, Zéribi, Ždanoka

Against: 9

NI: Brons, Colman, Griffin, Hartong, Sinclaire, Stassen, Zijlstra

PPE: Winkler

S&D: Childers

Abstention: 10

EFD: (The Earl of) Dartmouth, Agnew, Andreasen, Batten, Bloom, Bufton, Clark, Helmer, Nuttall

PPE: Böge

Corrections to votes and voting intentions

In favour : Gerald Häfner

12.   A7-0038/2012 – Satu Hassi – Legislative resolution

In favour: 606

ALDE: Alfano, Alvaro, Aylward, Bennahmias, Bilbao Barandica, Bowles, Bușoi, Chatzimarkakis, Creutzmann, Crowley, Davies, De Backer, Donskis, Duff, Gallagher, Gerbrandy, Godmanis, Goerens, Goulard, Griesbeck, Hall, Harkin, Hirsch, Jensen, Johansson, Kacin, Kazak, Klinz, Kozlík, Lambsdorff, Lepage, Ludford, Lyon, Løkkegaard, Manders, McMillan-Scott, Meissner, Michel, Mulder, Mănescu, Newton Dunn, Neyts-Uyttebroeck, Nicolai, Panayotov, Parvanova, Paulsen, Ries, Rinaldi, Rochefort, Rohde, Savisaar-Toomast, Schaake, Schmidt, Skylakakis, Taylor Rebecca, Thein, Theurer, Torvalds, Uggias, Vajgl, Vattimo, Verhofstadt, Vălean, Watson, Weber Renate, Werthmann, Zanoni, de Sarnez, in 't Veld

ECR: Ashworth, Bokros, Bradbourn, Cabrnoch, Callanan, Deva, Elles, Eppink, Fajmon, Fox, Girling, Hannan, Harbour, Kamall, Karim, Kirkhope, Kožušník, McClarkin, McIntyre, Nicholson, Ouzký, Stevenson, Swinburne, Tomaševski, Tošenovský, Van Orden, Vlasák, Yannakoudakis, Zahradil, Zīle, van Dalen, Češková

EFD: Belder, Messerschmidt, Salavrakos, Tzavela, Vanhecke

GUE/NGL: Anderson, Angourakis, Bisky, Chountis, Ernst, Ferreira João, Hadjigeorgiou, Händel, Hénin, Klute, Kohlíček, Le Hyaric, Liotard, Lösing, Matias, Maštálka, Meyer, Murphy, Omarjee, Ransdorf, Remek, Rubiks, Scholz, Sousa, Søndergaard, Toussas, Triantaphyllides, Wils, Zimmer, Zuber

NI: Binev, Brons, Claeys, Ehrenhauser, Gollnisch, Le Pen Jean-Marie, Le Pen Marine, Martin Hans-Peter, Morvai, Mölzer, Obermayr, Severin, Sosa Wagner, Stoyanov Dimitar, Szegedi, Vadim Tudor

PPE: Albertini, Andrikienė, Angelilli, Antonescu, Antoniozzi, Auconie, Audy, Ayuso, Bach, Bagó, Baldassarre, Balz, Bartolozzi, Bastos, Bauer, Becker, Belet, Bendtsen, Berlato, Berra, Bodu, Bonsignore, Borys, Boulland, Bratkowski, Brok, Busuttil, Bánki, Böge, Băsescu, Březina, Cadec, Cancian, Carvalho, Casini, Caspary, Cavada, Coelho, Collin-Langen, Comi, Corazza Bildt, Correa Zamora, Danjean, Dati, Daul, David, De Mita, De Veyrac, Delvaux, Deutsch, Deß, Dorfmann, Díaz de Mera García Consuegra, Ehler, Engel, Estaràs Ferragut, Ferber, Fernandes, Fidanza, Fisas Ayxela, Fjellner, Florenz, Fraga Estévez, Franco, Gabriel, Gahler, Gallo, Gardini, Gargani, Garriga Polledo, Gauzès, Giannakou, Glattfelder, Grosch, Grossetête, Grzyb, Gräßle, Gutiérrez-Cortines, Gyürk, Gál, Gáll-Pelcz, Hankiss, Herranz García, Hibner, Hohlmeier, Hortefeux, Hökmark, Hübner, Iacolino, Ibrisagic, Iturgaiz Angulo, Ivanova, Jahr, Jazłowiecka, Jeggle, Jiménez-Becerril Barrio, Jordan, Járóka, Jędrzejewska, Kaczmarek, Kalinowski, Kalniete, Karas, Kasoulides, Kastler, Klaß, Koch, Koumoutsakos, Kovatchev, Kozłowski, Kratsa-Tsagaropoulou, Kukan, Kósa, Köstinger, La Via, Lamassoure, Langen, Le Brun, Le Grip, Lehne, Liese, Lisek, Lope Fontagné, Luhan, Lulling, Macovei, Malinov, Mann, Marcinkiewicz, Marinescu, Mastella, Matera, Mathieu, Mato Adrover, Matula, Mauro, Mayer, Mayor Oreja, Mazej Kukovič, Mazzoni, Mikolášik, Millán Mon, Mitchell, Morin-Chartier, Muscardini, Mészáros, Naranjo Escobar, Neynsky, Niculescu, Niebler, Olbrycht, Oomen-Ruijten, Pack, Pallone, Papanikolaou, Papastamkos, Patriciello, Patrão Neves, Peterle, Pieper, Pietikäinen, Pirker, Ponga, Posselt, Preda, Protasiewicz, Proust, Pöttering, Quisthoudt-Rowohl, Reul, Riquet, Rivellini, Roatta, Roithová, Ronzulli, Rübig, Salafranca Sánchez-Neyra, Sanchez-Schmid, Sartori, Saryusz-Wolski, Saudargas, Saïfi, Schnellhardt, Schnieber-Jastram, Schwab, Schöpflin, Scurria, Seeber, Silvestris, Skrzydlewska, Sommer, Sonik, Stolojan, Stoyanov Emil, Striffler, Surján, Svensson, Szájer, Sógor, Tatarella, Teixeira, Theocharous, Thun und Hohenstein, Thyssen, Trematerra, Trzaskowski, Tsoukalas, Tőkés, Ulmer, Urutchev, Vaidere, Verheyen, Vidal-Quadras, Vlasto, Voss, Wałęsa, Weber Manfred, Weisgerber, Wieland, Winkler Iuliu, Winkler Hermann, Wortmann-Kool, Zalewski, Zanicchi, Zasada, Zeller, Zver, Zwiefka, Záborská, de Grandes Pascual, de Lange, del Castillo Vera, van Nistelrooij, van de Camp, Łukacijewska, Őry, Šťastný

S&D: Alves, Andrieu, Andrés Barea, Arlacchi, Arsenis, Badia i Cutchet, Berlinguer, Berman, Berès, Blinkevičiūtė, Borsellino, Boștinaru, Brzobohatá, Bullmann, Capoulas Santos, Caronna, Castex, Cercas, Childers, Christensen, Cliveti, Cofferati, Correia de Campos, Costa, Costello, Cottigny, Cuschieri, Cutaș, Daerden, Danellis, De Angelis, De Keyser, Domenici, Droutsas, Dušek, Dăncilă, El Khadraoui, Enciu, Ertug, Estrela, Fajon, Falbr, Ferreira Elisa, Flašíková Beňová, Fleckenstein, Färm, Garcés Ramón, García Pérez, García-Hierro Caraballo, Gardiazábal Rubial, Gebhardt, Geier, Geringer de Oedenberg, Gierek, Glante, Goebbels, Gomes, Grech, Groote, Gualtieri, Guerrero Salom, Guillaume, Gurmai, Gutiérrez Prieto, Göncz, Haug, Hedh, Herczog, Hoang Ngoc, Howitt, Hughes, Iotova, Irigoyen Pérez, Ivan, Jaakonsaari, Jørgensen, Kadenbach, Kalfin, Kammerevert, Kirilov, Kleva, Koppa, Krehl, Kreissl-Dörfler, Lange, Leichtfried, Leinen, Ludvigsson, Martin David, Martínez Martínez, Masip Hidalgo, Maňka, McAvan, McCarthy, Menéndez del Valle, Merkies, Milana, Mirsky, Moraes, Moreira, Muñiz De Urquiza, Mynář, Neuser, Neveďalová, Nilsson, Olejniczak, Padar, Paliadeli, Panzeri, Papadopoulou, Pargneaux, Pașcu, Perello Rodriguez, Pirillo, Pittella, Poc, Podimata, Prendergast, Prodi, Rapkay, Rapti, Regner, Riera Madurell, Rodust, Romero López, Roth-Behrendt, Rouček, Sassoli, Schaldemose, Scicluna, Sehnalová, Senyszyn, Serracchiani, Simon, Sippel, Siwiec, Skinner, Sophocleous, Stavrakakis, Steinruck, Stihler, Susta, Swoboda, Sánchez Presedo, Sârbu, Tabajdi, Tarabella, Thomas, Thomsen, Tirolien, Trautmann, Tănăsescu, Ulvskog, Van Brempt, Vaughan, Vergnaud, Weber Henri, Weidenholzer, Weiler, Westlund, Westphal, Willmott, Yáñez-Barnuevo García, Zala, Zemke, Țicău

Verts/ALE: Albrecht, Alfonsi, Auken, Benarab-Attou, Bicep, Bové, Brantner, Brepoels, Bélier, Bütikofer, Chrysogelos, Cochet, Cramer, Delli, Durant, Eickhout, Engström, Evans, Flautre, Grèze, Harms, Hassi, Hudghton, Häusling, Jadot, Joly, Keller, Kiil-Nielsen, Lambert, Lamberts, Lichtenberger, Lochbihler, Lunacek, Lövin, Miranda, Rivasi, Romeva i Rueda, Rühle, Sargentini, Schlyter, Schroedter, Schulz Werner, Smith, Staes, Tarand, Tavares, Taylor Keith, Trüpel, Turmes, Zéribi, Ždanoka

Against: 55

ALDE: Jäätteenmäki, Manner, Takkula

ECR: Bielan, Czarnecki, Ford, Foster, Gróbarczyk, Kamiński, Kowal, Legutko, Migalski, Piotrowski, Strejček, Sturdy, Szymański, Tannock

EFD: (The Earl of) Dartmouth, Agnew, Andreasen, Batten, Bizzotto, Bloom, Borghezio, Bufton, Clark, Cymański, Fontana, Helmer, Kurski, Morganti, Nuttall, Rossi, Salvini, Scottà, Speroni, Terho, Włosowicz, Ziobro, de Villiers

NI: Colman, Dodds, Hartong, Sinclaire, Stassen, Zijlstra, van der Stoep

PPE: Essayah, Kelam, Korhola, Kuhn, Sarvamaa

S&D: Ayala Sender, Balčytis, Repo

Abstention: 13

ALDE: Krahmer, Ojuland, Oviir, Reimers

ECR: Rosbach

EFD: Imbrasas, Paška

GUE/NGL: Gustafsson, Mélenchon

NI: Griffin

PPE: Kariņš, Morkūnaitė-Mikulėnienė, Šadurskis

Corrections to votes and voting intentions

In favour : Gerald Häfner, Charles Tannock, Marie-Christine Vergiat

Against : Sławomir Witold Nitras

Abstention : Nuno Teixeira, Roberts Zīle

13.   A7-0203/2012 – Herbert Dorfmann – Legislative resolution

In favour: 643

ALDE: Alfano, Alvaro, Aylward, Bearder, Bennahmias, Bilbao Barandica, Bowles, Bușoi, Chatzimarkakis, Creutzmann, Crowley, Davies, De Backer, Donskis, Duff, Gallagher, Gerbrandy, Godmanis, Goerens, Goulard, Griesbeck, Hall, Harkin, Hirsch, Ilchev, Jensen, Johansson, Jäätteenmäki, Kacin, Kazak, Klinz, Krahmer, Lambsdorff, Lepage, Ludford, Lyon, Løkkegaard, Manders, Manner, McMillan-Scott, Meissner, Michel, Mulder, Mănescu, Newton Dunn, Neyts-Uyttebroeck, Nicolai, Ojuland, Oviir, Panayotov, Paulsen, Reimers, Ries, Rinaldi, Rochefort, Rohde, Savisaar-Toomast, Schaake, Schmidt, Skylakakis, Takkula, Taylor Rebecca, Thein, Theurer, Torvalds, Uggias, Vajgl, Vattimo, Verhofstadt, Vălean, Watson, Weber Renate, Werthmann, Zanoni, de Sarnez, in 't Veld

ECR: Ashworth, Bielan, Bokros, Bradbourn, Cabrnoch, Callanan, Czarnecki, Deva, Elles, Eppink, Fajmon, Ford, Foster, Fox, Girling, Gróbarczyk, Hannan, Harbour, Kamiński, Karim, Kirkhope, Kowal, Kožušník, Legutko, McClarkin, McIntyre, Migalski, Nicholson, Ouzký, Piotrowski, Poręba, Stevenson, Strejček, Sturdy, Swinburne, Szymański, Tannock, Tomaševski, Tošenovský, Van Orden, Vlasák, Yannakoudakis, Zahradil, Zīle, van Dalen, Češková

EFD: Belder, Bizzotto, Borghezio, Cymański, Fontana, Imbrasas, Kurski, Morganti, Rossi, Salavrakos, Salvini, Scottà, Speroni, Tzavela, Vanhecke, Włosowicz, Ziobro

GUE/NGL: Bisky, Chountis, Ernst, Hadjigeorgiou, Händel, Hénin, Klute, Le Hyaric, Lösing, Matias, Meyer, Murphy, Mélenchon, Ransdorf, Rubiks, Scholz, Sousa, Triantaphyllides, Vergiat, Wils, Zimmer, Zuber

NI: Binev, Brons, Claeys, Dodds, Ehrenhauser, Gollnisch, Griffin, Le Pen Jean-Marie, Le Pen Marine, Morvai, Mölzer, Obermayr, Severin, Sosa Wagner, Stoyanov Dimitar, Szegedi, Vadim Tudor

PPE: Albertini, Andrikienė, Angelilli, Antonescu, Antoniozzi, Auconie, Audy, Ayuso, Bach, Bagó, Baldassarre, Balz, Bartolozzi, Bastos, Bauer, Becker, Belet, Bendtsen, Berlato, Berra, Bodu, Bonsignore, Borys, Boulland, Bratkowski, Brok, Busuttil, Bánki, Böge, Băsescu, Březina, Cadec, Cancian, Carvalho, Casini, Caspary, Cavada, Coelho, Collin-Langen, Comi, Corazza Bildt, Correa Zamora, Danjean, Dati, Daul, David, De Mita, De Veyrac, Delvaux, Deutsch, Deß, Dorfmann, Díaz de Mera García Consuegra, Ehler, Engel, Essayah, Estaràs Ferragut, Ferber, Fernandes, Fidanza, Fisas Ayxela, Fjellner, Florenz, Fraga Estévez, Franco, Gabriel, Gahler, Gallo, Gardini, Gargani, Garriga Polledo, Gauzès, Giannakou, Glattfelder, Grosch, Grossetête, Grzyb, Gräßle, Gutiérrez-Cortines, Gyürk, Gál, Gáll-Pelcz, Handzlik, Hankiss, Herranz García, Hibner, Hohlmeier, Hortefeux, Hökmark, Hübner, Iacolino, Ibrisagic, Iturgaiz Angulo, Ivanova, Jahr, Jazłowiecka, Jeggle, Jiménez-Becerril Barrio, Jordan, Járóka, Jędrzejewska, Kaczmarek, Kalinowski, Kalniete, Karas, Kariņš, Kasoulides, Kastler, Kelam, Klaß, Koch, Korhola, Koumoutsakos, Kovatchev, Kozłowski, Kratsa-Tsagaropoulou, Kuhn, Kukan, Kósa, Köstinger, La Via, Lamassoure, Langen, Le Brun, Le Grip, Lehne, Liese, Lisek, Lope Fontagné, Lulling, Macovei, Malinov, Mann, Marcinkiewicz, Marinescu, Mastella, Matera, Mathieu, Mato Adrover, Matula, Mauro, Mayer, Mayor Oreja, Mazej Kukovič, Mazzoni, Mikolášik, Millán Mon, Mitchell, Morin-Chartier, Morkūnaitė-Mikulėnienė, Muscardini, Mészáros, Naranjo Escobar, Neynsky, Niculescu, Niebler, Nitras, Olbrycht, Oomen-Ruijten, Pack, Pallone, Papanikolaou, Papastamkos, Patriciello, Patrão Neves, Peterle, Pieper, Pietikäinen, Pirker, Ponga, Posselt, Preda, Protasiewicz, Proust, Pöttering, Quisthoudt-Rowohl, Reul, Riquet, Rivellini, Roatta, Roithová, Ronzulli, Rübig, Salafranca Sánchez-Neyra, Sanchez-Schmid, Sartori, Sarvamaa, Saryusz-Wolski, Saudargas, Saïfi, Schnellhardt, Schnieber-Jastram, Schwab, Schöpflin, Scurria, Seeber, Silvestris, Skrzydlewska, Sommer, Sonik, Stolojan, Stoyanov Emil, Striffler, Surján, Svensson, Szájer, Sógor, Tatarella, Teixeira, Theocharous, Thun und Hohenstein, Thyssen, Trematerra, Trzaskowski, Tsoukalas, Tőkés, Ulmer, Urutchev, Vaidere, Verheyen, Vidal-Quadras, Vlasto, Voss, Wałęsa, Weber Manfred, Weisgerber, Wieland, Winkler Iuliu, Winkler Hermann, Wortmann-Kool, Zalba Bidegain, Zalewski, Zanicchi, Zasada, Zeller, Zver, Zwiefka, Záborská, de Grandes Pascual, de Lange, del Castillo Vera, van Nistelrooij, van de Camp, Łukacijewska, Őry, Šadurskis, Šťastný

S&D: Alves, Andrieu, Andrés Barea, Arlacchi, Arsenis, Badia i Cutchet, Balčytis, Berlinguer, Berman, Berès, Blinkevičiūtė, Borsellino, Boștinaru, Brzobohatá, Bullmann, Capoulas Santos, Caronna, Castex, Cercas, Childers, Christensen, Cliveti, Cofferati, Correia de Campos, Costa, Costello, Cottigny, Crețu, Cuschieri, Cutaș, Daerden, Danellis, De Angelis, De Keyser, Domenici, Droutsas, Dušek, Dăncilă, El Khadraoui, Enciu, Ertug, Estrela, Fajon, Falbr, Ferreira Elisa, Flašíková Beňová, Fleckenstein, Garcés Ramón, García Pérez, García-Hierro Caraballo, Gardiazábal Rubial, Gebhardt, Geier, Geringer de Oedenberg, Gierek, Glante, Goebbels, Gomes, Grech, Groote, Gualtieri, Guerrero Salom, Guillaume, Gurmai, Gutiérrez Prieto, Göncz, Haug, Herczog, Hoang Ngoc, Howitt, Hughes, Iotova, Irigoyen Pérez, Ivan, Jaakonsaari, Jørgensen, Kadenbach, Kalfin, Kammerevert, Kirilov, Kleva, Koppa, Krehl, Kreissl-Dörfler, Lange, Leichtfried, Leinen, López Aguilar, Martin David, Martínez Martínez, Masip Hidalgo, Maňka, McAvan, McCarthy, Menéndez del Valle, Merkies, Milana, Mirsky, Moraes, Moreira, Muñiz De Urquiza, Mynář, Neuser, Neveďalová, Obiols, Olejniczak, Padar, Paleckis, Paliadeli, Panzeri, Papadopoulou, Pargneaux, Pașcu, Perello Rodriguez, Pirillo, Pittella, Poc, Podimata, Prendergast, Prodi, Rapkay, Rapti, Regner, Repo, Riera Madurell, Rodust, Romero López, Roth-Behrendt, Rouček, Sassoli, Schaldemose, Scicluna, Sehnalová, Senyszyn, Serracchiani, Simon, Simpson, Sippel, Siwiec, Skinner, Sophocleous, Stavrakakis, Steinruck, Stihler, Susta, Swoboda, Sánchez Presedo, Sârbu, Tabajdi, Tarabella, Thomas, Thomsen, Tirolien, Trautmann, Tănăsescu, Van Brempt, Vaughan, Vergnaud, Weber Henri, Weidenholzer, Weiler, Westphal, Willmott, Yáñez-Barnuevo García, Zala, Zemke, Țicău

Verts/ALE: Albrecht, Alfonsi, Auken, Benarab-Attou, Bicep, Bové, Brantner, Brepoels, Bélier, Bütikofer, Chrysogelos, Cochet, Cohn-Bendit, Cramer, Delli, Durant, Eickhout, Engström, Evans, Flautre, Giegold, Grèze, Harms, Hassi, Hudghton, Häusling, Jadot, Joly, Keller, Kiil-Nielsen, Lambert, Lamberts, Lichtenberger, Lochbihler, Lunacek, Miranda, Rivasi, Romeva i Rueda, Rühle, Sargentini, Schroedter, Schulz Werner, Smith, Staes, Tarand, Tavares, Taylor Keith, Trüpel, Turmes, Zéribi, Ždanoka

Against: 28

EFD: (The Earl of) Dartmouth, Agnew, Andreasen, Batten, Bloom, Bufton, Clark, Helmer, Nuttall, de Villiers

GUE/NGL: Angourakis, Gustafsson, Søndergaard, Toussas

NI: Colman, Hartong, Sinclaire, Stassen, Zijlstra, van der Stoep

S&D: Färm, Hedh, Ludvigsson, Nilsson, Ulvskog, Westlund

Verts/ALE: Lövin, Schlyter

Abstention: 12

ALDE: Kozlík

ECR: Rosbach

EFD: Messerschmidt, Paška, Terho

GUE/NGL: Anderson, Kohlíček, Liotard, Maštálka, Omarjee, Remek

NI: Martin

Corrections to votes and voting intentions

Abstention : João Ferreira, Inês Cristina Zuber

14.   A7-0068/2012 – Adam Bielan – Legislative resolution

In favour: 623

ALDE: Alfano, Alvaro, Aylward, Bearder, Bennahmias, Bilbao Barandica, Bowles, Bușoi, Chatzimarkakis, Creutzmann, Crowley, Davies, De Backer, Donskis, Duff, Gallagher, Gerbrandy, Godmanis, Goerens, Goulard, Griesbeck, Hall, Harkin, Hirsch, Ilchev, Jensen, Johansson, Jäätteenmäki, Kacin, Kazak, Klinz, Kozlík, Krahmer, Lambsdorff, Lepage, Ludford, Lyon, Løkkegaard, Manders, Manner, McMillan-Scott, Meissner, Michel, Mulder, Mănescu, Newton Dunn, Neyts-Uyttebroeck, Nicolai, Ojuland, Oviir, Panayotov, Parvanova, Paulsen, Reimers, Ries, Rinaldi, Rochefort, Rohde, Savisaar-Toomast, Schaake, Schmidt, Skylakakis, Takkula, Taylor Rebecca, Thein, Theurer, Torvalds, Uggias, Vajgl, Vattimo, Verhofstadt, Vălean, Watson, Weber Renate, Werthmann, Zanoni, de Sarnez, in 't Veld

ECR: Ashworth, Bielan, Bokros, Bradbourn, Cabrnoch, Callanan, Czarnecki, Deva, Elles, Eppink, Fajmon, Ford, Foster, Fox, Girling, Gróbarczyk, Hannan, Harbour, Kamall, Kamiński, Karim, Kirkhope, Kowal, Kožušník, Legutko, McClarkin, McIntyre, Migalski, Nicholson, Ouzký, Piotrowski, Poręba, Rosbach, Stevenson, Strejček, Sturdy, Swinburne, Szymański, Tannock, Tomaševski, Tošenovský, Van Orden, Vlasák, Yannakoudakis, Zahradil, Zīle, van Dalen, Češková

EFD: Belder, Bizzotto, Borghezio, Cymański, Fontana, Imbrasas, Messerschmidt, Morganti, Paška, Rossi, Salavrakos, Salvini, Scottà, Speroni, Terho, Tzavela, Vanhecke, Włosowicz

GUE/NGL: Klute

NI: Binev, Claeys, Ehrenhauser, Severin, Sosa Wagner, Stoyanov Dimitar, Szegedi, Vadim Tudor, van der Stoep

PPE: Albertini, Andrikienė, Angelilli, Antonescu, Antoniozzi, Auconie, Audy, Ayuso, Bach, Bagó, Baldassarre, Balz, Bartolozzi, Bastos, Bauer, Becker, Belet, Bendtsen, Berlato, Berra, Bodu, Bonsignore, Borys, Boulland, Bratkowski, Brok, Busuttil, Bánki, Böge, Băsescu, Březina, Cadec, Cancian, Carvalho, Casini, Caspary, Cavada, Coelho, Collin-Langen, Comi, Corazza Bildt, Correa Zamora, Danjean, Dati, Daul, David, De Mita, De Veyrac, Delvaux, Deutsch, Deß, Dorfmann, Díaz de Mera García Consuegra, Ehler, Engel, Essayah, Estaràs Ferragut, Ferber, Fernandes, Fidanza, Fisas Ayxela, Fjellner, Florenz, Fraga Estévez, Franco, Gabriel, Gahler, Gallo, Gardini, Gargani, Garriga Polledo, Gauzès, Giannakou, Glattfelder, Grosch, Grossetête, Grzyb, Gräßle, Gutiérrez-Cortines, Gyürk, Gál, Gáll-Pelcz, Handzlik, Hankiss, Herranz García, Hibner, Hohlmeier, Hortefeux, Hökmark, Hübner, Iacolino, Ibrisagic, Iturgaiz Angulo, Ivanova, Jahr, Jazłowiecka, Jeggle, Jiménez-Becerril Barrio, Jordan, Járóka, Jędrzejewska, Kaczmarek, Kalinowski, Kalniete, Karas, Kariņš, Kasoulides, Kastler, Kelam, Klaß, Koch, Korhola, Koumoutsakos, Kovatchev, Kozłowski, Kratsa-Tsagaropoulou, Kuhn, Kukan, Kósa, Köstinger, La Via, Lamassoure, Langen, Le Brun, Le Grip, Lehne, Liese, Lisek, Lope Fontagné, Luhan, Lulling, Macovei, Malinov, Mann, Marcinkiewicz, Marinescu, Mastella, Matera, Mathieu, Mato Adrover, Matula, Mauro, Mayer, Mayor Oreja, Mazej Kukovič, Mazzoni, Mikolášik, Millán Mon, Mitchell, Morin-Chartier, Morkūnaitė-Mikulėnienė, Muscardini, Mészáros, Naranjo Escobar, Neynsky, Niculescu, Niebler, Nitras, Olbrycht, Oomen-Ruijten, Pallone, Papanikolaou, Papastamkos, Patriciello, Patrão Neves, Peterle, Pieper, Pietikäinen, Pirker, Ponga, Preda, Protasiewicz, Proust, Pöttering, Quisthoudt-Rowohl, Reul, Riquet, Rivellini, Roatta, Roithová, Ronzulli, Rübig, Salafranca Sánchez-Neyra, Sanchez-Schmid, Sartori, Sarvamaa, Saryusz-Wolski, Saudargas, Saïfi, Schnellhardt, Schnieber-Jastram, Schwab, Schöpflin, Scurria, Seeber, Silvestris, Skrzydlewska, Sommer, Sonik, Stolojan, Stoyanov Emil, Striffler, Surján, Svensson, Szájer, Sógor, Tatarella, Teixeira, Theocharous, Thun und Hohenstein, Thyssen, Trematerra, Trzaskowski, Tsoukalas, Tőkés, Ulmer, Urutchev, Vaidere, Verheyen, Vidal-Quadras, Vlasto, Voss, Wałęsa, Weber Manfred, Weisgerber, Wieland, Winkler Iuliu, Winkler Hermann, Wortmann-Kool, Zalba Bidegain, Zalewski, Zanicchi, Zasada, Zeller, Zver, Zwiefka, Záborská, de Grandes Pascual, de Lange, del Castillo Vera, van Nistelrooij, van de Camp, Łukacijewska, Őry, Šadurskis, Šťastný

S&D: Alves, Andrieu, Andrés Barea, Arlacchi, Arsenis, Ayala Sender, Badia i Cutchet, Balčytis, Berlinguer, Berman, Berès, Blinkevičiūtė, Borsellino, Boștinaru, Bullmann, Capoulas Santos, Caronna, Cercas, Childers, Christensen, Cliveti, Cofferati, Correia de Campos, Costa, Costello, Cottigny, Crețu, Cuschieri, Cutaș, Daerden, Danellis, De Angelis, De Keyser, Domenici, Droutsas, Dušek, Dăncilă, El Khadraoui, Enciu, Ertug, Estrela, Fajon, Falbr, Ferreira Elisa, Flašíková Beňová, Fleckenstein, Färm, Garcés Ramón, García Pérez, García-Hierro Caraballo, Gardiazábal Rubial, Gebhardt, Geier, Geringer de Oedenberg, Gierek, Glante, Goebbels, Gomes, Grech, Groote, Gualtieri, Guerrero Salom, Guillaume, Gurmai, Gutiérrez Prieto, Göncz, Haug, Hedh, Herczog, Hoang Ngoc, Howitt, Hughes, Iotova, Irigoyen Pérez, Ivan, Jaakonsaari, Jørgensen, Kadenbach, Kalfin, Kammerevert, Kirilov, Kleva, Koppa, Krehl, Kreissl-Dörfler, Lange, Leichtfried, Leinen, Ludvigsson, López Aguilar, Martin David, Martínez Martínez, Masip Hidalgo, Maňka, McAvan, McCarthy, Menéndez del Valle, Merkies, Milana, Mirsky, Moraes, Moreira, Muñiz De Urquiza, Neuser, Neveďalová, Nilsson, Obiols, Olejniczak, Padar, Paleckis, Paliadeli, Panzeri, Papadopoulou, Pargneaux, Pașcu, Perello Rodriguez, Pirillo, Pittella, Poc, Podimata, Prendergast, Rapkay, Rapti, Regner, Repo, Riera Madurell, Rodust, Romero López, Roth-Behrendt, Rouček, Sassoli, Schaldemose, Scicluna, Sehnalová, Senyszyn, Serracchiani, Simon, Simpson, Sippel, Siwiec, Skinner, Sophocleous, Stavrakakis, Steinruck, Stihler, Susta, Swoboda, Sánchez Presedo, Sârbu, Tabajdi, Tarabella, Thomas, Thomsen, Tirolien, Trautmann, Tănăsescu, Ulvskog, Van Brempt, Vaughan, Vergnaud, Weber Henri, Weidenholzer, Weiler, Westlund, Westphal, Willmott, Yáñez-Barnuevo García, Zala, Zemke, Țicău

Verts/ALE: Albrecht, Alfonsi, Auken, Benarab-Attou, Bicep, Bové, Brantner, Brepoels, Bélier, Bütikofer, Chrysogelos, Cochet, Cohn-Bendit, Cramer, Delli, Durant, Eickhout, Engström, Evans, Flautre, Giegold, Grèze, Harms, Hassi, Hudghton, Häusling, Jadot, Joly, Keller, Kiil-Nielsen, Lambert, Lamberts, Lichtenberger, Lochbihler, Lunacek, Lövin, Miranda, Rivasi, Romeva i Rueda, Rühle, Sargentini, Schlyter, Schroedter, Schulz Werner, Smith, Staes, Tarand, Tavares, Taylor Keith, Trüpel, Turmes, Zéribi, Ždanoka

Against: 25

EFD: (The Earl of) Dartmouth, Agnew, Andreasen, Batten, Bloom, Bufton, Clark, Helmer, Nuttall, de Villiers

GUE/NGL: Anderson, Angourakis, Ferreira João, Gustafsson, Liotard, Murphy, Mélenchon, Søndergaard, Toussas, Zuber

NI: Brons, Colman, Griffin, Sinclaire

S&D: Brzobohatá

Abstention: 35

EFD: Kurski, Ziobro

GUE/NGL: Bisky, Chountis, Ernst, Hadjigeorgiou, Händel, Hénin, Kohlíček, Le Hyaric, Lösing, Matias, Maštálka, Meyer, Omarjee, Ransdorf, Remek, Rubiks, Scholz, Sousa, Triantaphyllides, Vergiat, Wils, Zimmer

NI: Dodds, Gollnisch, Hartong, Le Pen Jean-Marie, Le Pen Marine, Martin Hans-Peter, Morvai, Mölzer, Obermayr, Stassen, Zijlstra

Corrections to votes and voting intentions

In favour : Bernd Posselt

15.   A7-0227/2012 – Ildikó Gáll-Pelcz – Amendment 2/2

In favour: 296

ALDE: Alfano, Alvaro, Bearder, Bennahmias, Bilbao Barandica, Bowles, Bușoi, Chatzimarkakis, Creutzmann, Davies, De Backer, Donskis, Duff, Godmanis, Goerens, Hall, Ilchev, Johansson, Kacin, Kazak, Klinz, Krahmer, Lambsdorff, Lepage, Ludford, Lyon, Manders, Manner, McMillan-Scott, Meissner, Michel, Mulder, Mănescu, Newton Dunn, Neyts-Uyttebroeck, Nicolai, Ojuland, Oviir, Panayotov, Parvanova, Paulsen, Reimers, Ries, Rinaldi, Rochefort, Rohde, Savisaar-Toomast, Taylor Rebecca, Thein, Theurer, Torvalds, Uggias, Vajgl, Vattimo, Verhofstadt, Vălean, Watson, Weber Renate, Werthmann, Zanoni, de Sarnez

EFD: Borghezio, Salavrakos, Salvini, Tzavela

GUE/NGL: Bisky, Chountis, Ernst, Ferreira João, Hadjigeorgiou, Händel, Hénin, Klute, Kohlíček, Le Hyaric, Lösing, Matias, Maštálka, Meyer, Murphy, Mélenchon, Omarjee, Ransdorf, Remek, Rubiks, Scholz, Sousa, Triantaphyllides, Vergiat, Wils, Zimmer, Zuber

NI: Ehrenhauser, Martin Hans-Peter, Morvai, Severin, Sosa Wagner, Vadim Tudor

PPE: Pietikäinen, Winkler Iuliu

S&D: Alves, Andrieu, Andrés Barea, Arlacchi, Arsenis, Ayala Sender, Badia i Cutchet, Balčytis, Berlinguer, Berman, Berès, Blinkevičiūtė, Borsellino, Boștinaru, Brzobohatá, Capoulas Santos, Caronna, Cercas, Childers, Christensen, Cliveti, Cofferati, Correia de Campos, Costa, Cottigny, Crețu, Cutaș, Daerden, Danellis, De Angelis, De Keyser, Domenici, Droutsas, Dušek, Dăncilă, El Khadraoui, Enciu, Ertug, Estrela, Fajon, Falbr, Ferreira Elisa, Flašíková Beňová, Fleckenstein, Garcés Ramón, García Pérez, García-Hierro Caraballo, Gardiazábal Rubial, Gebhardt, Geier, Geringer de Oedenberg, Gierek, Glante, Goebbels, Gomes, Groote, Gualtieri, Guerrero Salom, Guillaume, Gurmai, Gutiérrez Prieto, Göncz, Haug, Herczog, Hoang Ngoc, Iotova, Irigoyen Pérez, Ivan, Jaakonsaari, Jørgensen, Kadenbach, Kalfin, Kammerevert, Kirilov, Kleva, Koppa, Krehl, Kreissl-Dörfler, Lange, Leichtfried, Leinen, López Aguilar, Martínez Martínez, Masip Hidalgo, Maňka, Menéndez del Valle, Merkies, Milana, Mirsky, Moreira, Muñiz De Urquiza, Neuser, Neveďalová, Obiols, Olejniczak, Padar, Paleckis, Paliadeli, Panzeri, Pargneaux, Pașcu, Perello Rodriguez, Pirillo, Pittella, Poc, Podimata, Prodi, Rapkay, Rapti, Regner, Repo, Riera Madurell, Rodust, Romero López, Roth-Behrendt, Rouček, Sassoli, Schaldemose, Sehnalová, Senyszyn, Serracchiani, Simon, Sippel, Siwiec, Sophocleous, Stavrakakis, Steinruck, Susta, Swoboda, Sánchez Presedo, Sârbu, Tarabella, Thomas, Thomsen, Tirolien, Trautmann, Tănăsescu, Van Brempt, Vergnaud, Weber Henri, Weidenholzer, Weiler, Westphal, Yáñez-Barnuevo García, Zala, Zemke, Țicău

Verts/ALE: Albrecht, Alfonsi, Auken, Benarab-Attou, Bicep, Bové, Brantner, Bélier, Bütikofer, Chrysogelos, Cochet, Cohn-Bendit, Cramer, Delli, Durant, Eickhout, Engström, Evans, Flautre, Giegold, Grèze, Harms, Hassi, Häusling, Jadot, Joly, Keller, Kiil-Nielsen, Lambert, Lamberts, Lichtenberger, Lochbihler, Lunacek, Miranda, Rivasi, Romeva i Rueda, Rühle, Sargentini, Schroedter, Schulz Werner, Staes, Tarand, Tavares, Taylor Keith, Trüpel, Turmes, Turunen, Zéribi, Ždanoka

Against: 362

ALDE: Aylward, Crowley, Gallagher, Gerbrandy, Harkin, Jensen, Løkkegaard, Schaake, Skylakakis, Takkula, in 't Veld

ECR: Ashworth, Bielan, Bokros, Bradbourn, Callanan, Deva, Elles, Eppink, Fajmon, Ford, Foster, Fox, Girling, Gróbarczyk, Hannan, Harbour, Kamall, Kamiński, Karim, Kirkhope, Kowal, Kožušník, Legutko, McClarkin, McIntyre, Migalski, Nicholson, Ouzký, Piotrowski, Poręba, Rosbach, Stevenson, Strejček, Sturdy, Swinburne, Szymański, Tannock, Tomaševski, Tošenovský, Van Orden, Vlasák, Yannakoudakis, Zahradil, Zīle, van Dalen, Češková

EFD: (The Earl of) Dartmouth, Agnew, Andreasen, Batten, Belder, Bizzotto, Bloom, Bufton, Clark, Cymański, Fontana, Helmer, Kurski, Morganti, Nuttall, Paška, Rossi, Scottà, Speroni, Terho, Vanhecke, Włosowicz, Ziobro, de Villiers

GUE/NGL: Anderson

NI: Binev, Brons, Claeys, Colman, Dodds, Gollnisch, Griffin, Hartong, Le Pen Jean-Marie, Le Pen Marine, Mölzer, Obermayr, Sinclaire, Stassen, Stoyanov Dimitar, Szegedi, Zijlstra, van der Stoep

PPE: Albertini, Andrikienė, Angelilli, Antonescu, Antoniozzi, Auconie, Audy, Ayuso, Bach, Bagó, Baldassarre, Balz, Bartolozzi, Bastos, Bauer, Becker, Belet, Bendtsen, Berlato, Berra, Bodu, Bonsignore, Borys, Boulland, Bratkowski, Brok, Busuttil, Bánki, Böge, Băsescu, Březina, Cadec, Cancian, Carvalho, Casini, Caspary, Cavada, Coelho, Collin-Langen, Comi, Corazza Bildt, Correa Zamora, Danjean, Dati, Daul, David, De Mita, De Veyrac, Delvaux, Deutsch, Deß, Dorfmann, Díaz de Mera García Consuegra, Ehler, Engel, Essayah, Estaràs Ferragut, Ferber, Fernandes, Fidanza, Fisas Ayxela, Fjellner, Florenz, Fraga Estévez, Franco, Gabriel, Gahler, Gallo, Gardini, Gargani, Garriga Polledo, Gauzès, Giannakou, Glattfelder, Grosch, Grossetête, Grzyb, Gräßle, Gutiérrez-Cortines, Gyürk, Gál, Gáll-Pelcz, Handzlik, Hankiss, Herranz García, Hibner, Hohlmeier, Hortefeux, Hökmark, Hübner, Iacolino, Ibrisagic, Iturgaiz Angulo, Ivanova, Jahr, Jazłowiecka, Jeggle, Jiménez-Becerril Barrio, Jordan, Járóka, Jędrzejewska, Kaczmarek, Kalinowski, Kalniete, Karas, Kariņš, Kasoulides, Kastler, Kelam, Klaß, Koch, Korhola, Koumoutsakos, Kovatchev, Kozłowski, Kratsa-Tsagaropoulou, Kuhn, Kukan, Kósa, Köstinger, La Via, Lamassoure, Langen, Le Brun, Le Grip, Lehne, Liese, Lisek, Lope Fontagné, Luhan, Lulling, Malinov, Mann, Marcinkiewicz, Marinescu, Mastella, Matera, Mathieu, Mato Adrover, Matula, Mauro, Mayer, Mayor Oreja, Mazej Kukovič, Mazzoni, Mikolášik, Millán Mon, Mitchell, Morin-Chartier, Morkūnaitė-Mikulėnienė, Muscardini, Mészáros, Naranjo Escobar, Neynsky, Niculescu, Niebler, Nitras, Olbrycht, Oomen-Ruijten, Pack, Pallone, Papanikolaou, Papastamkos, Patriciello, Patrão Neves, Peterle, Pieper, Pirker, Ponga, Posselt, Preda, Protasiewicz, Proust, Pöttering, Quisthoudt-Rowohl, Reul, Riquet, Rivellini, Roatta, Roithová, Ronzulli, Rübig, Salafranca Sánchez-Neyra, Sanchez-Schmid, Sartori, Sarvamaa, Saryusz-Wolski, Saudargas, Saïfi, Schnellhardt, Schnieber-Jastram, Schwab, Schöpflin, Scurria, Seeber, Silvestris, Skrzydlewska, Sommer, Sonik, Stolojan, Stoyanov Emil, Striffler, Surján, Svensson, Szájer, Sógor, Tatarella, Teixeira, Theocharous, Thun und Hohenstein, Thyssen, Trematerra, Trzaskowski, Tsoukalas, Tőkés, Ulmer, Urutchev, Vaidere, Verheyen, Vidal-Quadras, Vlasto, Voss, Wałęsa, Weber Manfred, Weisgerber, Wieland, Winkler Hermann, Wortmann-Kool, Zalba Bidegain, Zalewski, Zanicchi, Zasada, Zeller, Zver, Zwiefka, Záborská, de Grandes Pascual, de Lange, del Castillo Vera, van Nistelrooij, van de Camp, Łukacijewska, Őry, Šadurskis

S&D: Cuschieri, Grech, Howitt, Hughes, Martin David, McAvan, McCarthy, Moraes, Papadopoulou, Scicluna, Simpson, Skinner, Stihler, Tabajdi, Vaughan, Willmott

Verts/ALE: Hudghton, Smith

Abstention: 16

ALDE: Kozlík, Schmidt

EFD: Imbrasas

GUE/NGL: Angourakis, Toussas

S&D: Costello, Färm, Hedh, Ludvigsson, Nilsson, Prendergast, Ulvskog, Westlund

Verts/ALE: Brepoels, Lövin, Schlyter

Corrections to votes and voting intentions

In favour : Gerald Häfner

Against : Sharon Bowles, Takis Hadjigeorgiou, Fiona Hall, George Lyon, Jens Rohde, Sophocles Sophocleous, Rebecca Taylor, Kyriacos Triantaphyllides

16.   A7-0227/2012 – Ildikó Gáll-Pelcz – Legislative resolution

In favour: 562

ALDE: Alfano, Alvaro, Aylward, Bearder, Bennahmias, Bilbao Barandica, Bowles, Bușoi, Chatzimarkakis, Creutzmann, Crowley, Davies, De Backer, Donskis, Duff, Gallagher, Gerbrandy, Godmanis, Goerens, Goulard, Griesbeck, Hall, Hirsch, Ilchev, Jensen, Johansson, Jäätteenmäki, Kacin, Kazak, Klinz, Kozlík, Krahmer, Lambsdorff, Lepage, Ludford, Lyon, Løkkegaard, Manders, Manner, McMillan-Scott, Meissner, Michel, Mulder, Mănescu, Newton Dunn, Neyts-Uyttebroeck, Nicolai, Ojuland, Oviir, Panayotov, Parvanova, Paulsen, Reimers, Ries, Rinaldi, Rochefort, Rohde, Savisaar-Toomast, Schaake, Schmidt, Skylakakis, Takkula, Taylor Rebecca, Thein, Theurer, Torvalds, Uggias, Vajgl, Vattimo, Verhofstadt, Vălean, Watson, Weber Renate, Werthmann, Zanoni, de Sarnez, in 't Veld

ECR: Kamiński

EFD: Belder, Bizzotto, Borghezio, Fontana, Imbrasas, Messerschmidt, Morganti, Paška, Rossi, Salavrakos, Salvini, Scottà, Speroni, Tzavela

NI: Ehrenhauser, Morvai, Severin, Sosa Wagner, Szegedi, Vadim Tudor

PPE: Andrikienė, Angelilli, Antonescu, Antoniozzi, Auconie, Audy, Ayuso, Bach, Bagó, Baldassarre, Balz, Bartolozzi, Bastos, Bauer, Becker, Belet, Bendtsen, Berlato, Berra, Bodu, Bonsignore, Borys, Boulland, Bratkowski, Brok, Busuttil, Bánki, Böge, Băsescu, Březina, Cadec, Cancian, Carvalho, Casini, Caspary, Cavada, Coelho, Collin-Langen, Comi, Corazza Bildt, Correa Zamora, Danjean, Dati, Daul, David, De Mita, De Veyrac, Delvaux, Deutsch, Deß, Dorfmann, Díaz de Mera García Consuegra, Ehler, Engel, Essayah, Estaràs Ferragut, Ferber, Fernandes, Fidanza, Fisas Ayxela, Fjellner, Florenz, Fraga Estévez, Franco, Gabriel, Gahler, Gallo, Gardini, Gargani, Garriga Polledo, Gauzès, Giannakou, Glattfelder, Grosch, Grossetête, Grzyb, Gräßle, Gutiérrez-Cortines, Gyürk, Gál, Gáll-Pelcz, Handzlik, Hankiss, Herranz García, Hibner, Hohlmeier, Hortefeux, Hökmark, Hübner, Iacolino, Ibrisagic, Iturgaiz Angulo, Ivanova, Jahr, Jazłowiecka, Jeggle, Jiménez-Becerril Barrio, Jordan, Járóka, Jędrzejewska, Kaczmarek, Kalinowski, Kalniete, Karas, Kariņš, Kasoulides, Kastler, Kelam, Klaß, Koch, Korhola, Koumoutsakos, Kovatchev, Kozłowski, Kratsa-Tsagaropoulou, Kuhn, Kukan, Kósa, Köstinger, La Via, Lamassoure, Langen, Le Brun, Le Grip, Lehne, Liese, Lisek, Lope Fontagné, Luhan, Lulling, Malinov, Mann, Marcinkiewicz, Marinescu, Mastella, Matera, Mathieu, Mato Adrover, Matula, Mauro, Mayer, Mayor Oreja, Mazej Kukovič, Mazzoni, Mikolášik, Millán Mon, Mitchell, Morin-Chartier, Morkūnaitė-Mikulėnienė, Muscardini, Mészáros, Naranjo Escobar, Neynsky, Niculescu, Niebler, Nitras, Olbrycht, Oomen-Ruijten, Pallone, Papanikolaou, Papastamkos, Patriciello, Patrão Neves, Peterle, Pieper, Pietikäinen, Pirker, Ponga, Posselt, Preda, Protasiewicz, Proust, Pöttering, Quisthoudt-Rowohl, Reul, Riquet, Rivellini, Roatta, Roithová, Ronzulli, Rübig, Salafranca Sánchez-Neyra, Sanchez-Schmid, Sartori, Sarvamaa, Saryusz-Wolski, Saudargas, Saïfi, Schnellhardt, Schnieber-Jastram, Schwab, Schöpflin, Scurria, Seeber, Silvestris, Skrzydlewska, Sommer, Sonik, Stolojan, Stoyanov Emil, Striffler, Surján, Svensson, Szájer, Sógor, Tatarella, Teixeira, Theocharous, Thun und Hohenstein, Thyssen, Trematerra, Trzaskowski, Tsoukalas, Tőkés, Ulmer, Urutchev, Vaidere, Verheyen, Vidal-Quadras, Vlasto, Voss, Wałęsa, Weber Manfred, Weisgerber, Wieland, Winkler Iuliu, Winkler Hermann, Wortmann-Kool, Zalba Bidegain, Zalewski, Zanicchi, Zasada, Zeller, Zver, Zwiefka, Záborská, de Grandes Pascual, de Lange, del Castillo Vera, van Nistelrooij, van de Camp, Łukacijewska, Őry, Šadurskis, Šťastný

S&D: Alves, Andrieu, Andrés Barea, Arlacchi, Arsenis, Ayala Sender, Badia i Cutchet, Balčytis, Berlinguer, Berman, Berès, Blinkevičiūtė, Borsellino, Boștinaru, Brzobohatá, Bullmann, Capoulas Santos, Caronna, Castex, Cercas, Childers, Christensen, Cliveti, Cofferati, Correia de Campos, Costa, Costello, Cottigny, Crețu, Cutaș, Daerden, Danellis, De Angelis, De Keyser, Domenici, Droutsas, Dušek, Dăncilă, El Khadraoui, Enciu, Ertug, Estrela, Fajon, Falbr, Ferreira Elisa, Flašíková Beňová, Fleckenstein, Färm, Garcés Ramón, García Pérez, García-Hierro Caraballo, Gardiazábal Rubial, Gebhardt, Geringer de Oedenberg, Gierek, Glante, Goebbels, Gomes, Groote, Gualtieri, Guerrero Salom, Guillaume, Gurmai, Gutiérrez Prieto, Göncz, Haug, Hedh, Herczog, Hoang Ngoc, Howitt, Hughes, Iotova, Irigoyen Pérez, Ivan, Jaakonsaari, Jørgensen, Kadenbach, Kalfin, Kammerevert, Kirilov, Kleva, Koppa, Krehl, Kreissl-Dörfler, Lange, Leichtfried, Leinen, Ludvigsson, López Aguilar, Martin David, Martínez Martínez, Masip Hidalgo, Maňka, McAvan, McCarthy, Menéndez del Valle, Merkies, Milana, Mirsky, Moraes, Moreira, Muñiz De Urquiza, Mynář, Neuser, Neveďalová, Nilsson, Olejniczak, Padar, Paleckis, Paliadeli, Panzeri, Papadopoulou, Pargneaux, Pașcu, Perello Rodriguez, Pirillo, Pittella, Poc, Podimata, Prodi, Rapkay, Rapti, Regner, Repo, Riera Madurell, Rodust, Romero López, Roth-Behrendt, Rouček, Sassoli, Schaldemose, Sehnalová, Senyszyn, Serracchiani, Simpson, Sippel, Siwiec, Skinner, Sophocleous, Stavrakakis, Steinruck, Stihler, Susta, Swoboda, Sánchez Presedo, Sârbu, Tabajdi, Tarabella, Thomas, Thomsen, Tirolien, Trautmann, Tănăsescu, Ulvskog, Vaughan, Vergnaud, Weber Henri, Weidenholzer, Weiler, Westlund, Westphal, Willmott, Yáñez-Barnuevo García, Zala, Zemke, Țicău

Verts/ALE: Albrecht, Alfonsi, Auken, Benarab-Attou, Bicep, Bové, Brantner, Brepoels, Bélier, Bütikofer, Chrysogelos, Cochet, Cohn-Bendit, Cramer, Delli, Durant, Eickhout, Engström, Evans, Flautre, Giegold, Grèze, Harms, Hassi, Hudghton, Häusling, Jadot, Joly, Keller, Kiil-Nielsen, Lambert, Lichtenberger, Lochbihler, Lunacek, Lövin, Miranda, Rivasi, Romeva i Rueda, Rühle, Sargentini, Schlyter, Schroedter, Schulz Werner, Smith, Staes, Tarand, Tavares, Taylor Keith, Trüpel, Turmes, Turunen, Zéribi, Ždanoka

Against: 102

ECR: Ashworth, Bielan, Bokros, Bradbourn, Cabrnoch, Callanan, Czarnecki, Deva, Elles, Eppink, Fajmon, Ford, Foster, Fox, Girling, Gróbarczyk, Harbour, Kamall, Karim, Kirkhope, Kowal, Kožušník, Legutko, McClarkin, McIntyre, Migalski, Nicholson, Ouzký, Piotrowski, Poręba, Rosbach, Stevenson, Strejček, Sturdy, Swinburne, Szymański, Tannock, Tomaševski, Tošenovský, Van Orden, Vlasák, Yannakoudakis, Zahradil, Zīle, van Dalen, Češková

EFD: (The Earl of) Dartmouth, Agnew, Andreasen, Batten, Bloom, Bufton, Clark, Cymański, Helmer, Kurski, Nuttall, Włosowicz, Ziobro, de Villiers

GUE/NGL: Anderson, Angourakis, Chountis, Ernst, Ferreira João, Gustafsson, Hadjigeorgiou, Händel, Hénin, Klute, Kohlíček, Liotard, Lösing, Matias, Maštálka, Meyer, Murphy, Mélenchon, Omarjee, Remek, Rubiks, Scholz, Sousa, Søndergaard, Toussas, Vergiat, Wils, Zimmer, Zuber

NI: Binev, Brons, Claeys, Colman, Dodds, Griffin, Hartong, Sinclaire, Stassen, Stoyanov Dimitar, Zijlstra, van der Stoep

PPE: Albertini

Abstention: 18

ALDE: Harkin

EFD: Terho, Vanhecke

GUE/NGL: Bisky, Le Hyaric, Ransdorf, Triantaphyllides

NI: Gollnisch, Le Pen Jean-Marie, Le Pen Marine, Martin Hans-Peter, Mölzer, Obermayr

S&D: Cuschieri, Geier, Grech, Prendergast, Scicluna

Corrections to votes and voting intentions

In favour : Gerald Häfner

Abstention : Emer Costello, Jens Rohde

17.   RC-B7-0346/2012 – § 3

In favour: 533

ALDE: Alfano, Alvaro, Bearder, Bennahmias, Bilbao Barandica, Bowles, Bușoi, Chatzimarkakis, Creutzmann, Davies, De Backer, Donskis, Duff, Gerbrandy, Godmanis, Goerens, Goulard, Griesbeck, Hall, Hirsch, Ilchev, Jensen, Johansson, Jäätteenmäki, Kacin, Kazak, Klinz, Kozlík, Krahmer, Lambsdorff, Lepage, Ludford, Lyon, Løkkegaard, Manders, Manner, McMillan-Scott, Meissner, Michel, Mulder, Mănescu, Newton Dunn, Neyts-Uyttebroeck, Nicolai, Ojuland, Oviir, Panayotov, Parvanova, Paulsen, Reimers, Ries, Rinaldi, Rochefort, Rohde, Savisaar-Toomast, Schaake, Schmidt, Skylakakis, Takkula, Taylor Rebecca, Thein, Theurer, Torvalds, Uggias, Vajgl, Vattimo, Verhofstadt, Vălean, Watson, Weber Renate, Werthmann, Zanoni, de Sarnez, in 't Veld

ECR: Kamiński

EFD: Salavrakos, Tzavela

GUE/NGL: Bisky

NI: Ehrenhauser, Severin, Sosa Wagner, Szegedi, Vadim Tudor

PPE: Albertini, Andrikienė, Angelilli, Antonescu, Antoniozzi, Auconie, Audy, Ayuso, Bach, Bagó, Baldassarre, Balz, Bartolozzi, Bastos, Bauer, Becker, Belet, Bendtsen, Berlato, Berra, Bodu, Bonsignore, Borys, Boulland, Bratkowski, Brok, Busuttil, Bánki, Böge, Băsescu, Březina, Cadec, Cancian, Carvalho, Casini, Caspary, Cavada, Coelho, Collin-Langen, Comi, Correa Zamora, Danjean, Dati, Daul, David, De Mita, De Veyrac, Delvaux, Deutsch, Deß, Dorfmann, Díaz de Mera García Consuegra, Ehler, Engel, Estaràs Ferragut, Ferber, Fernandes, Fidanza, Fisas Ayxela, Florenz, Fraga Estévez, Franco, Gabriel, Gahler, Gallo, Gardini, Gargani, Garriga Polledo, Gauzès, Giannakou, Glattfelder, Grosch, Grossetête, Grzyb, Gräßle, Gutiérrez-Cortines, Gyürk, Gál, Gáll-Pelcz, Handzlik, Hankiss, Herranz García, Hibner, Hohlmeier, Hortefeux, Hübner, Iacolino, Iturgaiz Angulo, Ivanova, Jahr, Jazłowiecka, Jeggle, Jiménez-Becerril Barrio, Jordan, Járóka, Jędrzejewska, Kaczmarek, Kalniete, Karas, Kariņš, Kasoulides, Kastler, Kelam, Klaß, Koch, Korhola, Koumoutsakos, Kovatchev, Kozłowski, Kratsa-Tsagaropoulou, Kuhn, Kukan, Köstinger, La Via, Lamassoure, Langen, Le Brun, Le Grip, Lehne, Liese, Lisek, Lope Fontagné, Luhan, Lulling, Macovei, Malinov, Mann, Marcinkiewicz, Marinescu, Mastella, Matera, Mathieu, Mato Adrover, Matula, Mauro, Mayer, Mayor Oreja, Mazej Kukovič, Mazzoni, Mikolášik, Millán Mon, Mitchell, Morin-Chartier, Morkūnaitė-Mikulėnienė, Muscardini, Mészáros, Naranjo Escobar, Neynsky, Niculescu, Niebler, Nitras, Olbrycht, Oomen-Ruijten, Pack, Pallone, Papanikolaou, Papastamkos, Patriciello, Patrão Neves, Peterle, Pieper, Pietikäinen, Pirker, Ponga, Posselt, Preda, Protasiewicz, Pöttering, Quisthoudt-Rowohl, Reul, Riquet, Rivellini, Roatta, Roithová, Ronzulli, Rübig, Salafranca Sánchez-Neyra, Sanchez-Schmid, Sartori, Sarvamaa, Saryusz-Wolski, Saudargas, Saïfi, Schnellhardt, Schnieber-Jastram, Schwab, Schöpflin, Scurria, Seeber, Silvestris, Skrzydlewska, Sommer, Sonik, Stolojan, Stoyanov Emil, Striffler, Surján, Szájer, Sógor, Tatarella, Teixeira, Theocharous, Thun und Hohenstein, Thyssen, Trematerra, Trzaskowski, Tsoukalas, Tőkés, Ulmer, Urutchev, Vaidere, Verheyen, Vidal-Quadras, Vlasto, Voss, Wałęsa, Weber Manfred, Weisgerber, Wieland, Winkler Iuliu, Winkler Hermann, Wortmann-Kool, Zalba Bidegain, Zalewski, Zanicchi, Zasada, Zeller, Zver, Zwiefka, Záborská, de Grandes Pascual, de Lange, del Castillo Vera, van Nistelrooij, van de Camp, Łukacijewska, Őry, Šadurskis, Šťastný

S&D: Alves, Andrieu, Andrés Barea, Arlacchi, Arsenis, Ayala Sender, Badia i Cutchet, Balčytis, Berlinguer, Berman, Berès, Blinkevičiūtė, Borsellino, Boștinaru, Brzobohatá, Bullmann, Capoulas Santos, Caronna, Castex, Cercas, Childers, Cliveti, Cofferati, Correia de Campos, Costa, Costello, Cottigny, Crețu, Cuschieri, Cutaș, Daerden, Danellis, De Angelis, De Keyser, Domenici, Droutsas, Dušek, Dăncilă, El Khadraoui, Enciu, Ertug, Estrela, Fajon, Falbr, Ferreira Elisa, Flašíková Beňová, Fleckenstein, Garcés Ramón, García Pérez, García-Hierro Caraballo, Gardiazábal Rubial, Gebhardt, Geier, Geringer de Oedenberg, Gierek, Glante, Goebbels, Gomes, Grech, Groote, Gualtieri, Guerrero Salom, Guillaume, Gurmai, Gutiérrez Prieto, Göncz, Haug, Herczog, Hoang Ngoc, Howitt, Hughes, Iotova, Irigoyen Pérez, Ivan, Jaakonsaari, Kadenbach, Kalfin, Kammerevert, Kirilov, Kleva, Koppa, Krehl, Kreissl-Dörfler, Lange, Leichtfried, Leinen, López Aguilar, Martin David, Martínez Martínez, Masip Hidalgo, Maňka, McAvan, McCarthy, Menéndez del Valle, Merkies, Milana, Mirsky, Moraes, Moreira, Muñiz De Urquiza, Neuser, Neveďalová, Obiols, Olejniczak, Padar, Paleckis, Paliadeli, Panzeri, Papadopoulou, Pargneaux, Pașcu, Perello Rodriguez, Pittella, Poc, Podimata, Prendergast, Prodi, Rapkay, Rapti, Regner, Repo, Riera Madurell, Rodust, Romero López, Roth-Behrendt, Rouček, Sassoli, Scicluna, Sehnalová, Senyszyn, Serracchiani, Simon, Simpson, Sippel, Siwiec, Skinner, Sophocleous, Stavrakakis, Steinruck, Stihler, Susta, Swoboda, Sánchez Presedo, Sârbu, Tabajdi, Tarabella, Thomas, Tirolien, Trautmann, Tănăsescu, Van Brempt, Vaughan, Vergnaud, Weber Henri, Weidenholzer, Weiler, Westphal, Willmott, Yáñez-Barnuevo García, Zala, Zemke, Țicău

Verts/ALE: Albrecht, Alfonsi, Auken, Benarab-Attou, Bicep, Bové, Brantner, Brepoels, Bélier, Bütikofer, Chrysogelos, Cochet, Cohn-Bendit, Cramer, Delli, Durant, Eickhout, Engström, Flautre, Giegold, Grèze, Harms, Häfner, Häusling, Jadot, Joly, Keller, Kiil-Nielsen, Lambert, Lamberts, Lichtenberger, Lochbihler, Lunacek, Miranda, Rivasi, Romeva i Rueda, Rühle, Sargentini, Schroedter, Schulz Werner, Staes, Tarand, Tavares, Taylor Keith, Trüpel, Turmes, Turunen, Zéribi, Ždanoka

Against: 131

ALDE: Aylward, Crowley, Gallagher

ECR: Ashworth, Bielan, Bokros, Bradbourn, Cabrnoch, Callanan, Czarnecki, Deva, Elles, Eppink, Fajmon, Ford, Foster, Fox, Girling, Gróbarczyk, Hannan, Harbour, Kamall, Karim, Kirkhope, Kowal, Kožušník, Legutko, McClarkin, McIntyre, Migalski, Nicholson, Ouzký, Piotrowski, Poręba, Rosbach, Stevenson, Strejček, Sturdy, Swinburne, Szymański, Tannock, Tomaševski, Tošenovský, Van Orden, Vlasák, Yannakoudakis, Zahradil, Zīle, van Dalen, Češková

EFD: (The Earl of) Dartmouth, Agnew, Andreasen, Batten, Belder, Bizzotto, Bloom, Borghezio, Bufton, Clark, Cymański, Fontana, Helmer, Kurski, Messerschmidt, Morganti, Nuttall, Paška, Rossi, Salvini, Scottà, Speroni, Terho, Vanhecke, Włosowicz, Ziobro, de Villiers

GUE/NGL: Anderson, Angourakis, Chountis, Ernst, Ferreira João, Gustafsson, Hadjigeorgiou, Händel, Hénin, Klute, Kohlíček, Liotard, Lösing, Matias, Maštálka, Meyer, Murphy, Mélenchon, Omarjee, Ransdorf, Remek, Rubiks, Scholz, Sousa, Søndergaard, Toussas, Triantaphyllides, Vergiat, Wils, Zimmer, Zuber

NI: Binev, Brons, Claeys, Colman, Dodds, Gollnisch, Griffin, Hartong, Le Pen Jean-Marie, Le Pen Marine, Mölzer, Obermayr, Sinclaire, Stassen, Stoyanov Dimitar, Zijlstra, van der Stoep

PPE: Essayah, Kalinowski, Svensson

Verts/ALE: Hudghton, Schlyter, Smith

Abstention: 19

ALDE: Harkin

EFD: Imbrasas

NI: Martin, Morvai

PPE: Corazza Bildt, Fjellner, Hökmark, Ibrisagic

S&D: Christensen, Färm, Hedh, Jørgensen, Ludvigsson, Nilsson, Schaldemose, Thomsen, Ulvskog, Westlund

Verts/ALE: Lövin

Corrections to votes and voting intentions

Abstention : William (The Earl of) Dartmouth

18.   RC-B7-0346/2012 – § 7/2

In favour: 348

ALDE: Alfano, Aylward, Bearder, Bennahmias, Bilbao Barandica, Bowles, Bușoi, Chatzimarkakis, Creutzmann, Crowley, Davies, De Backer, Donskis, Duff, Gallagher, Gerbrandy, Goerens, Goulard, Griesbeck, Hall, Hirsch, Ilchev, Jensen, Johansson, Jäätteenmäki, Kacin, Kazak, Klinz, Kozlík, Krahmer, Lambsdorff, Lepage, Ludford, Lyon, Løkkegaard, Manders, Manner, McMillan-Scott, Meissner, Michel, Mulder, Mănescu, Newton Dunn, Neyts-Uyttebroeck, Nicolai, Ojuland, Oviir, Panayotov, Paulsen, Reimers, Ries, Rinaldi, Rochefort, Rohde, Savisaar-Toomast, Schaake, Schmidt, Skylakakis, Takkula, Taylor Rebecca, Thein, Theurer, Torvalds, Uggias, Vajgl, Vattimo, Verhofstadt, Vălean, Watson, Weber Renate, Werthmann, Zanoni, de Sarnez, in 't Veld

EFD: Bizzotto, Borghezio, Fontana, Imbrasas, Morganti, Rossi, Salavrakos, Salvini, Scottà, Speroni, Tzavela

GUE/NGL: Bisky, Chountis, Ernst, Ferreira João, Gustafsson, Händel, Hénin, Klute, Kohlíček, Le Hyaric, Liotard, Lösing, Matias, Maštálka, Meyer, Murphy, Mélenchon, Omarjee, Ransdorf, Remek, Rubiks, Scholz, Sousa, Søndergaard, Triantaphyllides, Vergiat, Wils, Zimmer, Zuber

NI: Gollnisch, Le Pen Jean-Marie, Le Pen Marine, Mölzer, Obermayr, Severin, Sosa Wagner, Vadim Tudor

PPE: Bartolozzi, Delvaux, Herranz García, Hortefeux

S&D: Alves, Andrieu, Andrés Barea, Arlacchi, Arsenis, Ayala Sender, Badia i Cutchet, Balčytis, Berlinguer, Berman, Berès, Blinkevičiūtė, Borsellino, Boștinaru, Brzobohatá, Bullmann, Capoulas Santos, Caronna, Castex, Cercas, Childers, Christensen, Cliveti, Cofferati, Correia de Campos, Costa, Costello, Cottigny, Crețu, Cutaș, Daerden, Danellis, De Angelis, De Keyser, Domenici, Droutsas, Dušek, Dăncilă, El Khadraoui, Enciu, Ertug, Estrela, Fajon, Falbr, Ferreira Elisa, Flašíková Beňová, Fleckenstein, Färm, Garcés Ramón, García Pérez, García-Hierro Caraballo, Gardiazábal Rubial, Gebhardt, Geier, Geringer de Oedenberg, Gierek, Glante, Goebbels, Gomes, Groote, Gualtieri, Guerrero Salom, Guillaume, Gurmai, Gutiérrez Prieto, Göncz, Haug, Herczog, Hoang Ngoc, Howitt, Hughes, Iotova, Irigoyen Pérez, Ivan, Jaakonsaari, Jørgensen, Kadenbach, Kalfin, Kammerevert, Kirilov, Kleva, Koppa, Krehl, Kreissl-Dörfler, Lange, Leichtfried, Ludvigsson, López Aguilar, Martin David, Martínez Martínez, Masip Hidalgo, Maňka, McAvan, McCarthy, Menéndez del Valle, Merkies, Milana, Mirsky, Moraes, Moreira, Muñiz De Urquiza, Mynář, Neuser, Neveďalová, Nilsson, Obiols, Olejniczak, Padar, Paleckis, Paliadeli, Panzeri, Papadopoulou, Pargneaux, Pașcu, Perello Rodriguez, Pirillo, Pittella, Poc, Podimata, Prendergast, Prodi, Rapkay, Rapti, Regner, Repo, Rodust, Romero López, Roth-Behrendt, Rouček, Sassoli, Schaldemose, Scicluna, Sehnalová, Senyszyn, Serracchiani, Simon, Simpson, Sippel, Siwiec, Skinner, Sophocleous, Stavrakakis, Steinruck, Stihler, Susta, Swoboda, Sánchez Presedo, Sârbu, Tabajdi, Tarabella, Thomas, Thomsen, Tirolien, Trautmann, Tănăsescu, Ulvskog, Van Brempt, Vaughan, Vergnaud, Weber Henri, Weidenholzer, Weiler, Westlund, Westphal, Willmott, Yáñez-Barnuevo García, Zala, Zemke, Țicău

Verts/ALE: Albrecht, Alfonsi, Auken, Benarab-Attou, Bicep, Bové, Brantner, Bélier, Bütikofer, Chrysogelos, Cochet, Cohn-Bendit, Cramer, Delli, Durant, Eickhout, Engström, Evans, Flautre, Giegold, Grèze, Harms, Hassi, Hudghton, Häfner, Häusling, Jadot, Joly, Keller, Kiil-Nielsen, Lambert, Lamberts, Lichtenberger, Lochbihler, Lunacek, Lövin, Miranda, Rivasi, Romeva i Rueda, Rühle, Sargentini, Schlyter, Schroedter, Schulz Werner, Smith, Staes, Tarand, Tavares, Taylor Keith, Trüpel, Turmes, Turunen, Ždanoka

Against: 313

ALDE: Harkin

ECR: Ashworth, Bielan, Bokros, Bradbourn, Cabrnoch, Callanan, Czarnecki, Deva, Elles, Eppink, Fajmon, Foster, Fox, Girling, Gróbarczyk, Hannan, Harbour, Kamall, Kamiński, Karim, Kirkhope, Kowal, Kožušník, Legutko, McClarkin, McIntyre, Migalski, Nicholson, Ouzký, Piotrowski, Poręba, Rosbach, Stevenson, Strejček, Sturdy, Swinburne, Szymański, Tannock, Tomaševski, Tošenovský, Van Orden, Vlasák, Yannakoudakis, Zahradil, Zīle, van Dalen, Češková

EFD: (The Earl of) Dartmouth, Agnew, Andreasen, Batten, Belder, Bloom, Bufton, Clark, Cymański, Helmer, Kurski, Messerschmidt, Nuttall, Paška, Terho, Włosowicz, Ziobro

NI: Binev, Brons, Dodds, Ehrenhauser, Griffin, Hartong, Stassen, Szegedi, Zijlstra, van der Stoep

PPE: Albertini, Andrikienė, Angelilli, Antonescu, Antoniozzi, Auconie, Audy, Ayuso, Bach, Bagó, Baldassarre, Balz, Bastos, Bauer, Becker, Belet, Bendtsen, Berlato, Berra, Bodu, Bonsignore, Borys, Boulland, Bratkowski, Brok, Busuttil, Bánki, Böge, Băsescu, Březina, Cadec, Cancian, Carvalho, Casini, Caspary, Cavada, Coelho, Collin-Langen, Comi, Corazza Bildt, Correa Zamora, Danjean, Dati, Daul, David, De Mita, De Veyrac, Deutsch, Deß, Dorfmann, Díaz de Mera García Consuegra, Ehler, Engel, Estaràs Ferragut, Ferber, Fernandes, Fidanza, Fisas Ayxela, Fjellner, Florenz, Fraga Estévez, Franco, Gabriel, Gahler, Gallo, Gardini, Gargani, Garriga Polledo, Gauzès, Giannakou, Glattfelder, Grosch, Grossetête, Grzyb, Gräßle, Gutiérrez-Cortines, Gyürk, Gál, Gáll-Pelcz, Handzlik, Hankiss, Hibner, Hohlmeier, Hökmark, Hübner, Iacolino, Ibrisagic, Iturgaiz Angulo, Ivanova, Jahr, Jazłowiecka, Jeggle, Jiménez-Becerril Barrio, Jordan, Járóka, Jędrzejewska, Kaczmarek, Kalinowski, Kalniete, Karas, Kariņš, Kasoulides, Kastler, Kelam, Klaß, Koch, Korhola, Koumoutsakos, Kovatchev, Kozłowski, Kratsa-Tsagaropoulou, Kuhn, Kukan, Köstinger, La Via, Lamassoure, Langen, Le Brun, Le Grip, Lehne, Liese, Lisek, Lope Fontagné, Lulling, Macovei, Malinov, Mann, Marcinkiewicz, Marinescu, Mastella, Matera, Mathieu, Mato Adrover, Matula, Mauro, Mayer, Mayor Oreja, Mazej Kukovič, Mazzoni, Mikolášik, Millán Mon, Mitchell, Morin-Chartier, Morkūnaitė-Mikulėnienė, Muscardini, Naranjo Escobar, Neynsky, Niculescu, Niebler, Nitras, Olbrycht, Oomen-Ruijten, Pack, Pallone, Papanikolaou, Papastamkos, Patriciello, Patrão Neves, Peterle, Pietikäinen, Pirker, Ponga, Posselt, Preda, Protasiewicz, Proust, Pöttering, Quisthoudt-Rowohl, Reul, Riquet, Rivellini, Roatta, Roithová, Ronzulli, Rübig, Salafranca Sánchez-Neyra, Sanchez-Schmid, Sartori, Sarvamaa, Saryusz-Wolski, Saudargas, Saïfi, Schnellhardt, Schnieber-Jastram, Schwab, Schöpflin, Scurria, Seeber, Silvestris, Skrzydlewska, Sommer, Sonik, Stolojan, Stoyanov Emil, Striffler, Surján, Svensson, Szájer, Sógor, Tatarella, Teixeira, Theocharous, Thun und Hohenstein, Thyssen, Trematerra, Trzaskowski, Tsoukalas, Tőkés, Ulmer, Urutchev, Vaidere, Verheyen, Vidal-Quadras, Vlasto, Voss, Wałęsa, Weber Manfred, Weisgerber, Wieland, Winkler Iuliu, Winkler Hermann, Wortmann-Kool, Zalba Bidegain, Zalewski, Zasada, Zeller, Zver, Zwiefka, Záborská, de Grandes Pascual, de Lange, del Castillo Vera, van Nistelrooij, van de Camp, Łukacijewska, Őry, Šadurskis, Šťastný

Abstention: 13

EFD: Vanhecke

GUE/NGL: Anderson, Angourakis, Hadjigeorgiou, Toussas

NI: Claeys, Colman, Martin Hans-Peter, Morvai, Sinclaire, Stoyanov Dimitar

S&D: Hedh

Verts/ALE: Brepoels

Corrections to votes and voting intentions

In favour : Barbara Matera

Against : Brice Hortefeux

19.   RC-B7-0346/2012 – § 9

In favour: 531

ALDE: Alfano, Aylward, Bearder, Bennahmias, Bilbao Barandica, Bowles, Chatzimarkakis, Creutzmann, Crowley, Davies, De Backer, Donskis, Duff, Gallagher, Gerbrandy, Godmanis, Goerens, Goulard, Griesbeck, Hall, Hirsch, Jensen, Johansson, Jäätteenmäki, Kacin, Kazak, Klinz, Kozlík, Lambsdorff, Lepage, Ludford, Lyon, Løkkegaard, Manders, Manner, McMillan-Scott, Meissner, Michel, Mulder, Mănescu, Newton Dunn, Neyts-Uyttebroeck, Nicolai, Ojuland, Oviir, Panayotov, Parvanova, Paulsen, Reimers, Ries, Rochefort, Rohde, Savisaar-Toomast, Schaake, Schmidt, Skylakakis, Takkula, Taylor Rebecca, Thein, Theurer, Torvalds, Uggias, Vajgl, Vattimo, Verhofstadt, Vălean, Watson, Weber Renate, Werthmann, Zanoni, de Sarnez, in 't Veld

ECR: Kamiński

EFD: Imbrasas, Salavrakos, Tzavela

GUE/NGL: Bisky, Ernst, Händel, Klute, Kohlíček, Matias, Maštálka, Ransdorf, Scholz, Zimmer

NI: Ehrenhauser, Severin, Sosa Wagner, Szegedi, Vadim Tudor

PPE: Albertini, Andrikienė, Angelilli, Antonescu, Antoniozzi, Auconie, Audy, Ayuso, Bach, Bagó, Baldassarre, Balz, Bartolozzi, Bastos, Bauer, Becker, Belet, Bendtsen, Berlato, Berra, Bodu, Bonsignore, Borys, Boulland, Bratkowski, Brok, Busuttil, Bánki, Böge, Băsescu, Březina, Cadec, Cancian, Carvalho, Casini, Caspary, Cavada, Coelho, Collin-Langen, Comi, Correa Zamora, Danjean, Dati, Daul, David, De Mita, De Veyrac, Delvaux, Deutsch, Deß, Dorfmann, Díaz de Mera García Consuegra, Ehler, Engel, Estaràs Ferragut, Ferber, Fernandes, Fidanza, Fisas Ayxela, Florenz, Fraga Estévez, Franco, Gabriel, Gahler, Gallo, Gardini, Gargani, Garriga Polledo, Gauzès, Giannakou, Glattfelder, Grosch, Grossetête, Grzyb, Gräßle, Gutiérrez-Cortines, Gyürk, Gál, Gáll-Pelcz, Handzlik, Hankiss, Herranz García, Hibner, Hohlmeier, Hortefeux, Hökmark, Hübner, Iacolino, Iturgaiz Angulo, Ivanova, Jahr, Jazłowiecka, Jeggle, Jiménez-Becerril Barrio, Jordan, Járóka, Jędrzejewska, Kaczmarek, Kalinowski, Kalniete, Karas, Kariņš, Kasoulides, Kastler, Kelam, Klaß, Koch, Korhola, Koumoutsakos, Kovatchev, Kozłowski, Kratsa-Tsagaropoulou, Kukan, Köstinger, La Via, Lamassoure, Langen, Le Brun, Le Grip, Lehne, Liese, Lisek, Lope Fontagné, Luhan, Lulling, Macovei, Malinov, Mann, Marcinkiewicz, Marinescu, Mastella, Matera, Mathieu, Mato Adrover, Matula, Mauro, Mayer, Mayor Oreja, Mazej Kukovič, Mazzoni, Mikolášik, Millán Mon, Morin-Chartier, Morkūnaitė-Mikulėnienė, Muscardini, Mészáros, Naranjo Escobar, Neynsky, Niculescu, Niebler, Nitras, Olbrycht, Oomen-Ruijten, Pack, Pallone, Papanikolaou, Papastamkos, Patriciello, Patrão Neves, Peterle, Pietikäinen, Pirker, Ponga, Posselt, Preda, Protasiewicz, Proust, Pöttering, Quisthoudt-Rowohl, Reul, Riquet, Rivellini, Roatta, Roithová, Ronzulli, Rübig, Salafranca Sánchez-Neyra, Sanchez-Schmid, Sartori, Sarvamaa, Saryusz-Wolski, Saudargas, Saïfi, Schnellhardt, Schnieber-Jastram, Schwab, Schöpflin, Scurria, Seeber, Silvestris, Skrzydlewska, Sommer, Sonik, Stolojan, Stoyanov Emil, Striffler, Surján, Szájer, Sógor, Teixeira, Theocharous, Thun und Hohenstein, Thyssen, Trematerra, Trzaskowski, Tsoukalas, Tőkés, Ulmer, Urutchev, Vaidere, Verheyen, Vidal-Quadras, Vlasto, Voss, Wałęsa, Weber Manfred, Weisgerber, Wieland, Winkler Iuliu, Winkler Hermann, Wortmann-Kool, Zalba Bidegain, Zanicchi, Zeller, Zver, Zwiefka, Záborská, de Grandes Pascual, de Lange, del Castillo Vera, van Nistelrooij, van de Camp, Łukacijewska, Őry, Šadurskis, Šťastný

S&D: Alves, Andrieu, Andrés Barea, Arlacchi, Arsenis, Ayala Sender, Badia i Cutchet, Balčytis, Berlinguer, Berman, Berès, Blinkevičiūtė, Borsellino, Boștinaru, Brzobohatá, Bullmann, Capoulas Santos, Caronna, Cercas, Childers, Cliveti, Cofferati, Correia de Campos, Costa, Costello, Cottigny, Crețu, Cuschieri, Cutaș, Danellis, De Angelis, De Keyser, Domenici, Droutsas, Dušek, Dăncilă, El Khadraoui, Enciu, Ertug, Estrela, Fajon, Falbr, Ferreira Elisa, Flašíková Beňová, Fleckenstein, Garcés Ramón, García Pérez, García-Hierro Caraballo, Gardiazábal Rubial, Gebhardt, Geier, Geringer de Oedenberg, Gierek, Glante, Goebbels, Grech, Groote, Guerrero Salom, Guillaume, Gurmai, Gutiérrez Prieto, Göncz, Haug, Herczog, Hoang Ngoc, Howitt, Hughes, Iotova, Irigoyen Pérez, Ivan, Jaakonsaari, Jørgensen, Kadenbach, Kalfin, Kammerevert, Kirilov, Koppa, Krehl, Lange, Leichtfried, Leinen, López Aguilar, Martin David, Martínez Martínez, Masip Hidalgo, Maňka, McCarthy, Menéndez del Valle, Merkies, Milana, Mirsky, Moraes, Moreira, Neuser, Neveďalová, Obiols, Olejniczak, Padar, Paleckis, Paliadeli, Panzeri, Papadopoulou, Pargneaux, Pașcu, Perello Rodriguez, Pittella, Poc, Podimata, Prendergast, Prodi, Rapkay, Rapti, Regner, Repo, Riera Madurell, Rodust, Romero López, Roth-Behrendt, Rouček, Sassoli, Scicluna, Sehnalová, Senyszyn, Serracchiani, Simon, Simpson, Sippel, Siwiec, Skinner, Sophocleous, Stavrakakis, Steinruck, Stihler, Susta, Swoboda, Sánchez Presedo, Sârbu, Tabajdi, Tarabella, Thomas, Tirolien, Trautmann, Tănăsescu, Van Brempt, Vaughan, Vergnaud, Weber Henri, Weidenholzer, Weiler, Westphal, Willmott, Yáñez-Barnuevo García, Zala, Zemke, Țicău

Verts/ALE: Albrecht, Alfonsi, Auken, Benarab-Attou, Bicep, Bové, Brantner, Brepoels, Bélier, Bütikofer, Chrysogelos, Cochet, Cohn-Bendit, Cramer, Delli, Durant, Eickhout, Engström, Evans, Flautre, Giegold, Grèze, Harms, Hassi, Häfner, Häusling, Jadot, Joly, Keller, Kiil-Nielsen, Lambert, Lamberts, Lichtenberger, Lochbihler, Lunacek, Miranda, Rivasi, Romeva i Rueda, Rühle, Sargentini, Schroedter, Schulz Werner, Staes, Tarand, Tavares, Taylor Keith, Trüpel, Turunen, Ždanoka

Against: 109

ECR: Ashworth, Bielan, Bokros, Bradbourn, Cabrnoch, Callanan, Czarnecki, Deva, Elles, Eppink, Fajmon, Ford, Foster, Fox, Girling, Gróbarczyk, Hannan, Harbour, Kamall, Karim, Kirkhope, Kowal, Kožušník, Legutko, McClarkin, McIntyre, Migalski, Nicholson, Ouzký, Piotrowski, Poręba, Rosbach, Stevenson, Strejček, Sturdy, Swinburne, Szymański, Tannock, Tomaševski, Tošenovský, Van Orden, Vlasák, Yannakoudakis, Zahradil, Zīle, van Dalen, Češková

EFD: (The Earl of) Dartmouth, Agnew, Andreasen, Batten, Belder, Bloom, Bufton, Clark, Cymański, Helmer, Kurski, Messerschmidt, Nuttall, Paška, Terho, Włosowicz, Ziobro, de Villiers

GUE/NGL: Anderson, Angourakis, Ferreira João, Gustafsson, Liotard, Murphy, Søndergaard, Toussas, Zuber

NI: Binev, Brons, Claeys, Colman, Dodds, Gollnisch, Griffin, Hartong, Le Pen Jean-Marie, Le Pen Marine, Mölzer, Obermayr, Sinclaire, Stassen, Stoyanov Dimitar, Zijlstra, van der Stoep

PPE: Corazza Bildt, Essayah, Fjellner, Ibrisagic, Kuhn, Svensson, Tatarella, Zasada

S&D: Färm, Hedh, Ludvigsson, Nilsson, Ulvskog, Westlund

Verts/ALE: Hudghton, Lövin, Schlyter, Smith

Abstention: 28

ALDE: Bușoi, Harkin

EFD: Bizzotto, Borghezio, Fontana, Morganti, Rossi, Salvini, Scottà, Speroni

GUE/NGL: Chountis, Hadjigeorgiou, Hénin, Le Hyaric, Lösing, Meyer, Omarjee, Remek, Rubiks, Triantaphyllides, Vergiat, Wils

NI: Martin, Morvai

PPE: Mitchell

S&D: Christensen, Schaldemose, Thomsen

Corrections to votes and voting intentions

In favour : María Muñiz De Urquiza

Abstention : Dan Jørgensen, Marietje Schaake

20.   RC-B7-0346/2012 – § 10

In favour: 624

ALDE: Alfano, Aylward, Bearder, Bennahmias, Bilbao Barandica, Bowles, Bușoi, Chatzimarkakis, Creutzmann, Crowley, Davies, De Backer, Donskis, Duff, Gallagher, Gerbrandy, Godmanis, Goerens, Goulard, Griesbeck, Hall, Harkin, Hirsch, Ilchev, Jensen, Johansson, Jäätteenmäki, Kacin, Kazak, Klinz, Kozlík, Krahmer, Lambsdorff, Lepage, Ludford, Lyon, Løkkegaard, Manner, McMillan-Scott, Meissner, Michel, Mulder, Mănescu, Newton Dunn, Neyts-Uyttebroeck, Nicolai, Ojuland, Oviir, Panayotov, Parvanova, Paulsen, Reimers, Ries, Rinaldi, Rochefort, Rohde, Savisaar-Toomast, Schaake, Schmidt, Skylakakis, Takkula, Taylor Rebecca, Thein, Theurer, Torvalds, Uggias, Vajgl, Vattimo, Verhofstadt, Vălean, Watson, Weber Renate, Werthmann, Zanoni, de Sarnez, in 't Veld

ECR: Ashworth, Bielan, Bokros, Bradbourn, Cabrnoch, Callanan, Czarnecki, Deva, Elles, Eppink, Fajmon, Ford, Foster, Fox, Gróbarczyk, Harbour, Kamall, Kamiński, Karim, Kirkhope, Kožušník, Legutko, McClarkin, McIntyre, Migalski, Nicholson, Ouzký, Piotrowski, Poręba, Rosbach, Stevenson, Strejček, Sturdy, Swinburne, Szymański, Tannock, Tomaševski, Tošenovský, Van Orden, Vlasák, Yannakoudakis, Zahradil, Zīle, van Dalen, Češková

EFD: Cymański, Kurski, Messerschmidt, Salavrakos, Tzavela, Vanhecke, Włosowicz, Ziobro

GUE/NGL: Anderson, Bisky, Chountis, Ernst, Gustafsson, Händel, Klute, Kohlíček, Liotard, Lösing, Matias, Maštálka, Meyer, Omarjee, Ransdorf, Remek, Rubiks, Scholz, Sousa, Søndergaard, Wils, Zimmer

NI: Claeys, Ehrenhauser, Gollnisch, Le Pen Jean-Marie, Le Pen Marine, Martin Hans-Peter, Mölzer, Obermayr, Severin, Sosa Wagner, Szegedi, Vadim Tudor, van der Stoep

PPE: Albertini, Andrikienė, Angelilli, Antonescu, Antoniozzi, Auconie, Audy, Ayuso, Bach, Bagó, Baldassarre, Balz, Bartolozzi, Bastos, Bauer, Becker, Belet, Bendtsen, Berlato, Berra, Bodu, Bonsignore, Borys, Boulland, Bratkowski, Brok, Busuttil, Bánki, Böge, Băsescu, Březina, Cadec, Cancian, Carvalho, Casini, Caspary, Cavada, Coelho, Collin-Langen, Comi, Corazza Bildt, Correa Zamora, Danjean, Dati, Daul, David, De Mita, De Veyrac, Delvaux, Deutsch, Deß, Dorfmann, Díaz de Mera García Consuegra, Ehler, Engel, Essayah, Estaràs Ferragut, Ferber, Fernandes, Fidanza, Fisas Ayxela, Fjellner, Florenz, Fraga Estévez, Franco, Gabriel, Gahler, Gallo, Gardini, Gargani, Garriga Polledo, Gauzès, Giannakou, Glattfelder, Grosch, Grossetête, Grzyb, Gräßle, Gutiérrez-Cortines, Gyürk, Gál, Gáll-Pelcz, Handzlik, Hankiss, Herranz García, Hibner, Hohlmeier, Hortefeux, Hökmark, Hübner, Iacolino, Ibrisagic, Iturgaiz Angulo, Ivanova, Jahr, Jazłowiecka, Jeggle, Jiménez-Becerril Barrio, Jordan, Járóka, Jędrzejewska, Kaczmarek, Kalinowski, Kalniete, Karas, Kariņš, Kasoulides, Kastler, Kelam, Klaß, Koch, Korhola, Koumoutsakos, Kovatchev, Kozłowski, Kratsa-Tsagaropoulou, Kuhn, Kukan, Köstinger, La Via, Lamassoure, Langen, Le Brun, Le Grip, Lehne, Lisek, Lope Fontagné, Luhan, Lulling, Macovei, Malinov, Mann, Marcinkiewicz, Marinescu, Mastella, Matera, Mathieu, Mato Adrover, Matula, Mauro, Mayer, Mayor Oreja, Mazej Kukovič, Mazzoni, Mikolášik, Millán Mon, Mitchell, Morin-Chartier, Morkūnaitė-Mikulėnienė, Muscardini, Mészáros, Naranjo Escobar, Neynsky, Niculescu, Niebler, Nitras, Olbrycht, Oomen-Ruijten, Pack, Pallone, Papanikolaou, Papastamkos, Patriciello, Patrão Neves, Peterle, Pieper, Pietikäinen, Pirker, Ponga, Posselt, Preda, Protasiewicz, Proust, Pöttering, Reul, Riquet, Rivellini, Roatta, Roithová, Ronzulli, Rübig, Salafranca Sánchez-Neyra, Sanchez-Schmid, Sartori, Sarvamaa, Saryusz-Wolski, Saudargas, Saïfi, Schnellhardt, Schnieber-Jastram, Schöpflin, Scurria, Silvestris, Skrzydlewska, Sommer, Sonik, Stolojan, Stoyanov Emil, Striffler, Surján, Svensson, Szájer, Sógor, Tatarella, Teixeira, Theocharous, Thun und Hohenstein, Thyssen, Trematerra, Trzaskowski, Tsoukalas, Tőkés, Ulmer, Urutchev, Vaidere, Verheyen, Vidal-Quadras, Vlasto, Voss, Wałęsa, Weber Manfred, Weisgerber, Wieland, Winkler Iuliu, Winkler Hermann, Wortmann-Kool, Zalba Bidegain, Zalewski, Zanicchi, Zasada, Zeller, Zver, Zwiefka, Záborská, de Grandes Pascual, de Lange, van Nistelrooij, van de Camp, Łukacijewska, Šadurskis, Šťastný

S&D: Alves, Andrieu, Andrés Barea, Arlacchi, Arsenis, Ayala Sender, Badia i Cutchet, Balčytis, Berlinguer, Berman, Berès, Blinkevičiūtė, Borsellino, Boștinaru, Brzobohatá, Bullmann, Caronna, Cercas, Childers, Christensen, Cliveti, Cofferati, Correia de Campos, Costa, Costello, Cottigny, Crețu, Cuschieri, Cutaș, Daerden, Danellis, De Angelis, Domenici, Droutsas, Dušek, Dăncilă, El Khadraoui, Ertug, Estrela, Fajon, Falbr, Ferreira Elisa, Flašíková Beňová, Färm, Garcés Ramón, García Pérez, García-Hierro Caraballo, Gardiazábal Rubial, Geier, Geringer de Oedenberg, Gierek, Glante, Goebbels, Gomes, Grech, Groote, Gualtieri, Guerrero Salom, Guillaume, Gurmai, Gutiérrez Prieto, Göncz, Haug, Hedh, Herczog, Hoang Ngoc, Howitt, Hughes, Iotova, Irigoyen Pérez, Ivan, Jaakonsaari, Jørgensen, Kadenbach, Kalfin, Kammerevert, Kirilov, Kleva, Koppa, Krehl, Kreissl-Dörfler, Lange, Leichtfried, Leinen, Ludvigsson, López Aguilar, Martin David, Martínez Martínez, Masip Hidalgo, Maňka, McAvan, McCarthy, Menéndez del Valle, Merkies, Milana, Mirsky, Moraes, Moreira, Muñiz De Urquiza, Mynář, Neuser, Neveďalová, Nilsson, Obiols, Olejniczak, Padar, Paleckis, Paliadeli, Panzeri, Papadopoulou, Pargneaux, Pașcu, Perello Rodriguez, Pirillo, Pittella, Poc, Podimata, Prendergast, Prodi, Rapkay, Rapti, Regner, Repo, Riera Madurell, Rodust, Romero López, Roth-Behrendt, Rouček, Sassoli, Scicluna, Sehnalová, Senyszyn, Serracchiani, Simon, Simpson, Sippel, Siwiec, Skinner, Sophocleous, Stavrakakis, Steinruck, Stihler, Susta, Swoboda, Sánchez Presedo, Sârbu, Tabajdi, Tarabella, Thomas, Thomsen, Tirolien, Trautmann, Tănăsescu, Ulvskog, Van Brempt, Vaughan, Vergnaud, Weber Henri, Weidenholzer, Weiler, Westlund, Westphal, Willmott, Yáñez-Barnuevo García, Zala, Zemke, Țicău

Verts/ALE: Albrecht, Alfonsi, Auken, Benarab-Attou, Bicep, Bové, Brantner, Brepoels, Bélier, Bütikofer, Chrysogelos, Cochet, Cohn-Bendit, Cramer, Delli, Durant, Eickhout, Engström, Evans, Giegold, Grèze, Harms, Hudghton, Häfner, Häusling, Jadot, Joly, Keller, Kiil-Nielsen, Lambert, Lamberts, Lichtenberger, Lochbihler, Lunacek, Lövin, Miranda, Rivasi, Romeva i Rueda, Rühle, Sargentini, Schlyter, Schroedter, Schulz Werner, Smith, Staes, Tarand, Tavares, Taylor Keith, Trüpel, Turmes, Turunen, Ždanoka

Against: 26

ECR: Hannan

EFD: (The Earl of) Dartmouth, Agnew, Andreasen, Batten, Belder, Bloom, Bufton, Clark, Helmer, Nuttall, Paška, Terho, de Villiers

GUE/NGL: Angourakis, Toussas

NI: Binev, Brons, Colman, Dodds, Griffin, Hartong, Sinclaire, Stassen, Stoyanov Dimitar, Zijlstra

Abstention: 18

EFD: Bizzotto, Borghezio, Fontana, Morganti, Rossi, Salvini, Scottà, Speroni

GUE/NGL: Ferreira, Hadjigeorgiou, Hénin, Le Hyaric, Mélenchon, Triantaphyllides, Vergiat, Zuber

NI: Morvai

S&D: Schaldemose

Corrections to votes and voting intentions

In favour : Daniel Hannan, Christel Schaldemose

21.   RC-B7-0346/2012 – § 19/2

In favour: 235

ALDE: Bennahmias, Lepage

EFD: Belder, Bizzotto, Fontana, Imbrasas, Morganti, Paška, Rossi, Salavrakos, Scottà, Speroni, Tzavela

GUE/NGL: Hénin, Zimmer

NI: Martin, Severin, Sosa Wagner, Vadim Tudor

PPE: Baldassarre, Delvaux, Ehler

S&D: Alves, Andrieu, Andrés Barea, Arlacchi, Arsenis, Ayala Sender, Badia i Cutchet, Balčytis, Berlinguer, Berman, Berès, Blinkevičiūtė, Borsellino, Boștinaru, Brzobohatá, Bullmann, Capoulas Santos, Caronna, Castex, Cercas, Childers, Cliveti, Cofferati, Correia de Campos, Costa, Costello, Cottigny, Crețu, Cuschieri, Cutaș, Daerden, Danellis, De Angelis, De Keyser, Domenici, Droutsas, Dušek, Dăncilă, El Khadraoui, Enciu, Ertug, Estrela, Fajon, Falbr, Ferreira Elisa, Flašíková Beňová, Fleckenstein, Garcés Ramón, García Pérez, García-Hierro Caraballo, Gardiazábal Rubial, Gebhardt, Geier, Geringer de Oedenberg, Gierek, Glante, Goebbels, Gomes, Grech, Groote, Gualtieri, Guerrero Salom, Guillaume, Gutiérrez Prieto, Göncz, Haug, Herczog, Hoang Ngoc, Howitt, Hughes, Iotova, Irigoyen Pérez, Ivan, Jaakonsaari, Kadenbach, Kalfin, Kammerevert, Kirilov, Kleva, Koppa, Krehl, Kreissl-Dörfler, Lange, Leichtfried, Leinen, López Aguilar, Martin David, Martínez Martínez, Maňka, McAvan, McCarthy, Menéndez del Valle, Merkies, Milana, Mirsky, Moraes, Moreira, Muñiz De Urquiza, Neuser, Neveďalová, Obiols, Olejniczak, Padar, Paleckis, Paliadeli, Panzeri, Papadopoulou, Pargneaux, Pașcu, Perello Rodriguez, Pirillo, Pittella, Poc, Podimata, Prendergast, Prodi, Rapkay, Rapti, Regner, Repo, Riera Madurell, Rodust, Romero López, Roth-Behrendt, Rouček, Sassoli, Scicluna, Sehnalová, Senyszyn, Serracchiani, Simon, Simpson, Sippel, Siwiec, Skinner, Sophocleous, Stavrakakis, Steinruck, Stihler, Susta, Swoboda, Sánchez Presedo, Sârbu, Tabajdi, Tarabella, Thomas, Tirolien, Trautmann, Tănăsescu, Van Brempt, Vaughan, Vergnaud, Weber Henri, Weidenholzer, Weiler, Westphal, Willmott, Yáñez-Barnuevo García, Zala, Zemke, Țicău

Verts/ALE: Albrecht, Alfonsi, Auken, Benarab-Attou, Bicep, Bové, Brantner, Bélier, Bütikofer, Chrysogelos, Cochet, Cohn-Bendit, Cramer, Delli, Durant, Eickhout, Engström, Evans, Flautre, Giegold, Grèze, Harms, Hassi, Hudghton, Häfner, Häusling, Jadot, Joly, Keller, Kiil-Nielsen, Lambert, Lamberts, Lichtenberger, Lochbihler, Lunacek, Lövin, Miranda, Rivasi, Romeva i Rueda, Rühle, Sargentini, Schroedter, Schulz Werner, Smith, Staes, Tarand, Tavares, Taylor Keith, Trüpel, Turmes, Turunen, Ždanoka

Against: 424

ALDE: Alfano, Aylward, Bearder, Bilbao Barandica, Bowles, Bușoi, Chatzimarkakis, Creutzmann, Crowley, Davies, De Backer, Donskis, Duff, Gallagher, Gerbrandy, Godmanis, Goerens, Goulard, Griesbeck, Hall, Harkin, Hirsch, Ilchev, Jensen, Johansson, Jäätteenmäki, Kacin, Kazak, Klinz, Kozlík, Krahmer, Lambsdorff, Ludford, Lyon, Løkkegaard, Manders, Manner, McMillan-Scott, Meissner, Michel, Mulder, Mănescu, Newton Dunn, Neyts-Uyttebroeck, Nicolai, Ojuland, Oviir, Panayotov, Parvanova, Paulsen, Reimers, Ries, Rinaldi, Rochefort, Rohde, Savisaar-Toomast, Schaake, Schmidt, Skylakakis, Takkula, Taylor Rebecca, Thein, Theurer, Torvalds, Uggias, Vajgl, Vattimo, Verhofstadt, Vălean, Watson, Weber Renate, Werthmann, Zanoni, de Sarnez, in 't Veld

ECR: Ashworth, Bielan, Bokros, Bradbourn, Cabrnoch, Callanan, Czarnecki, Deva, Elles, Eppink, Fajmon, Ford, Foster, Fox, Girling, Gróbarczyk, Hannan, Harbour, Kamall, Kamiński, Karim, Kirkhope, Kowal, Kožušník, Legutko, McClarkin, McIntyre, Migalski, Nicholson, Ouzký, Piotrowski, Poręba, Rosbach, Stevenson, Strejček, Sturdy, Swinburne, Szymański, Tannock, Tomaševski, Tošenovský, Van Orden, Vlasák, Yannakoudakis, Zahradil, Zīle, van Dalen, Češková

EFD: (The Earl of) Dartmouth, Agnew, Andreasen, Batten, Bloom, Bufton, Clark, Cymański, Helmer, Kurski, Messerschmidt, Nuttall, Terho, Vanhecke, Włosowicz, Ziobro, de Villiers

GUE/NGL: Anderson, Angourakis, Ernst, Ferreira João, Gustafsson, Hadjigeorgiou, Matias, Meyer, Murphy, Mélenchon, Omarjee, Søndergaard, Toussas, Triantaphyllides, Vergiat, Wils, Zuber

NI: Binev, Brons, Claeys, Dodds, Ehrenhauser, Gollnisch, Griffin, Hartong, Le Pen Jean-Marie, Le Pen Marine, Mölzer, Obermayr, Stassen, Stoyanov Dimitar, Szegedi, Zijlstra

PPE: Albertini, Andrikienė, Angelilli, Antonescu, Antoniozzi, Auconie, Audy, Ayuso, Bach, Bagó, Balz, Bartolozzi, Bastos, Bauer, Becker, Bendtsen, Berlato, Berra, Bodu, Bonsignore, Borys, Boulland, Bratkowski, Brok, Busuttil, Bánki, Böge, Băsescu, Březina, Cadec, Cancian, Carvalho, Casini, Caspary, Cavada, Coelho, Collin-Langen, Comi, Corazza Bildt, Correa Zamora, Danjean, Dati, Daul, David, De Mita, De Veyrac, Deutsch, Deß, Dorfmann, Díaz de Mera García Consuegra, Engel, Estaràs Ferragut, Ferber, Fernandes, Fidanza, Fisas Ayxela, Fjellner, Florenz, Fraga Estévez, Franco, Gabriel, Gahler, Gallo, Gardini, Gargani, Garriga Polledo, Gauzès, Giannakou, Glattfelder, Grosch, Grossetête, Grzyb, Gräßle, Gutiérrez-Cortines, Gyürk, Gál, Gáll-Pelcz, Handzlik, Hankiss, Herranz García, Hibner, Hohlmeier, Hortefeux, Hökmark, Hübner, Iacolino, Ibrisagic, Iturgaiz Angulo, Ivanova, Jahr, Jazłowiecka, Jeggle, Jiménez-Becerril Barrio, Jordan, Járóka, Jędrzejewska, Kaczmarek, Kalinowski, Kalniete, Karas, Kariņš, Kasoulides, Kastler, Kelam, Klaß, Koch, Korhola, Koumoutsakos, Kovatchev, Kozłowski, Kratsa-Tsagaropoulou, Kuhn, Kukan, Köstinger, La Via, Lamassoure, Langen, Le Brun, Le Grip, Lehne, Liese, Lisek, Lope Fontagné, Lulling, Macovei, Malinov, Mann, Marcinkiewicz, Marinescu, Mastella, Matera, Mathieu, Mato Adrover, Matula, Mauro, Mayer, Mayor Oreja, Mazej Kukovič, Mazzoni, Mikolášik, Millán Mon, Mitchell, Morin-Chartier, Morkūnaitė-Mikulėnienė, Muscardini, Mészáros, Naranjo Escobar, Neynsky, Niculescu, Niebler, Nitras, Olbrycht, Oomen-Ruijten, Pack, Pallone, Papanikolaou, Papastamkos, Patriciello, Patrão Neves, Peterle, Pieper, Pietikäinen, Pirker, Ponga, Posselt, Preda, Protasiewicz, Proust, Pöttering, Quisthoudt-Rowohl, Reul, Riquet, Rivellini, Roatta, Roithová, Ronzulli, Rübig, Salafranca Sánchez-Neyra, Sanchez-Schmid, Sartori, Sarvamaa, Saryusz-Wolski, Saudargas, Saïfi, Schnellhardt, Schnieber-Jastram, Schwab, Schöpflin, Scurria, Seeber, Silvestris, Skrzydlewska, Sommer, Sonik, Stolojan, Stoyanov Emil, Striffler, Surján, Svensson, Szájer, Sógor, Tatarella, Teixeira, Theocharous, Thun und Hohenstein, Thyssen, Trematerra, Trzaskowski, Tsoukalas, Tőkés, Ulmer, Urutchev, Vaidere, Verheyen, Vidal-Quadras, Vlasto, Voss, Wałęsa, Weber Manfred, Weisgerber, Wieland, Winkler Iuliu, Winkler Hermann, Wortmann-Kool, Zalba Bidegain, Zalewski, Zanicchi, Zasada, Zeller, Zver, Zwiefka, de Grandes Pascual, de Lange, del Castillo Vera, van Nistelrooij, van de Camp, Łukacijewska, Őry, Šadurskis, Šťastný

S&D: Christensen, Färm, Hedh, Jørgensen, Ludvigsson, Nilsson, Schaldemose, Thomsen, Ulvskog, Westlund

Verts/ALE: Brepoels

Abstention: 18

EFD: Borghezio, Salvini

GUE/NGL: Bisky, Chountis, Händel, Klute, Kohlíček, Le Hyaric, Maštálka, Ransdorf, Remek, Rubiks, Scholz

NI: Colman, Morvai, Sinclaire, van der Stoep

Verts/ALE: Schlyter

Corrections to votes and voting intentions

In favour : João Ferreira, Inês Cristina Zuber

22.   RC-B7-0346/2012 – Amendment 5

In favour: 357

ALDE: Alvaro, Aylward, Bowles, Chatzimarkakis, Crowley, Davies, Duff, Gallagher, Godmanis, Goerens, Goulard, Griesbeck, Hall, Kozlík, Lambsdorff, Ludford, Lyon, Mulder, Taylor Rebecca, Theurer

ECR: Ashworth, Bielan, Bokros, Bradbourn, Cabrnoch, Callanan, Czarnecki, Deva, Elles, Eppink, Fajmon, Ford, Foster, Fox, Girling, Gróbarczyk, Hannan, Harbour, Kamall, Kamiński, Karim, Kirkhope, Kowal, Kožušník, Legutko, McClarkin, McIntyre, Migalski, Nicholson, Ouzký, Piotrowski, Poręba, Rosbach, Stevenson, Strejček, Sturdy, Swinburne, Szymański, Tannock, Tomaševski, Tošenovský, Van Orden, Vlasák, Yannakoudakis, Zahradil, Zīle, van Dalen, Češková

EFD: Belder, Bizzotto, Borghezio, Cymański, Fontana, Imbrasas, Kurski, Messerschmidt, Morganti, Paška, Rossi, Salavrakos, Salvini, Scottà, Speroni, Terho, Tzavela, Vanhecke, Włosowicz, Ziobro

GUE/NGL: Anderson, Ferreira João, Gustafsson, Hadjigeorgiou, Hénin, Kohlíček, Liotard, Søndergaard, Triantaphyllides

NI: Brons, Dodds, Gollnisch, Griffin, Le Pen Jean-Marie, Le Pen Marine, Martin Hans-Peter, Mölzer, Obermayr, Severin, Stoyanov Dimitar, Szegedi, Vadim Tudor

PPE: Albertini, Andrikienė, Angelilli, Antonescu, Antoniozzi, Auconie, Audy, Ayuso, Bach, Bagó, Baldassarre, Balz, Bartolozzi, Bastos, Bauer, Becker, Belet, Bendtsen, Berlato, Berra, Bodu, Borys, Boulland, Bratkowski, Brok, Busuttil, Böge, Băsescu, Březina, Cadec, Cancian, Casini, Caspary, Cavada, Coelho, Collin-Langen, Comi, Corazza Bildt, Correa Zamora, Dati, Daul, David, De Mita, De Veyrac, Delvaux, Deutsch, Deß, Dorfmann, Díaz de Mera García Consuegra, Ehler, Engel, Essayah, Estaràs Ferragut, Ferber, Fernandes, Fidanza, Fisas Ayxela, Fjellner, Florenz, Fraga Estévez, Franco, Gabriel, Gahler, Gallo, Gardini, Gargani, Garriga Polledo, Gauzès, Giannakou, Glattfelder, Grosch, Grossetête, Grzyb, Gräßle, Gutiérrez-Cortines, Gyürk, Gál, Gáll-Pelcz, Handzlik, Hankiss, Herranz García, Hibner, Hohlmeier, Hortefeux, Hökmark, Hübner, Iacolino, Ibrisagic, Iturgaiz Angulo, Ivanova, Jahr, Jazłowiecka, Jeggle, Jiménez-Becerril Barrio, Jordan, Járóka, Jędrzejewska, Kaczmarek, Kalinowski, Kalniete, Karas, Kariņš, Kasoulides, Kastler, Kelam, Klaß, Koch, Korhola, Koumoutsakos, Kovatchev, Kozłowski, Kratsa-Tsagaropoulou, Kuhn, Kukan, Köstinger, La Via, Lamassoure, Langen, Le Brun, Le Grip, Lehne, Liese, Lisek, Lope Fontagné, Lulling, Macovei, Malinov, Mann, Marcinkiewicz, Marinescu, Mastella, Matera, Mathieu, Mato Adrover, Matula, Mauro, Mayer, Mayor Oreja, Mazej Kukovič, Mazzoni, Mikolášik, Millán Mon, Mitchell, Morin-Chartier, Morkūnaitė-Mikulėnienė, Muscardini, Mészáros, Naranjo Escobar, Neynsky, Niculescu, Niebler, Nitras, Olbrycht, Oomen-Ruijten, Pack, Pallone, Papanikolaou, Papastamkos, Patriciello, Patrão Neves, Peterle, Pieper, Pietikäinen, Pirker, Ponga, Posselt, Preda, Protasiewicz, Proust, Pöttering, Quisthoudt-Rowohl, Reul, Riquet, Rivellini, Roatta, Roithová, Ronzulli, Rübig, Salafranca Sánchez-Neyra, Sanchez-Schmid, Sartori, Sarvamaa, Saryusz-Wolski, Saudargas, Saïfi, Schnellhardt, Schnieber-Jastram, Schwab, Schöpflin, Scurria, Seeber, Silvestris, Skrzydlewska, Sommer, Sonik, Stolojan, Stoyanov Emil, Striffler, Surján, Svensson, Szájer, Sógor, Tatarella, Theocharous, Thun und Hohenstein, Thyssen, Trzaskowski, Tsoukalas, Tőkés, Ulmer, Urutchev, Vaidere, Verheyen, Vidal-Quadras, Vlasto, Voss, Wałęsa, Weisgerber, Wieland, Winkler Iuliu, Winkler Hermann, Wortmann-Kool, Zalba Bidegain, Zalewski, Zanicchi, Zasada, Zeller, Zver, Zwiefka, Záborská, de Grandes Pascual, de Lange, del Castillo Vera, van Nistelrooij, van de Camp, Őry, Šadurskis, Šťastný

S&D: Caronna, García Pérez, García-Hierro Caraballo, McAvan, Moraes, Siwiec

Verts/ALE: Brepoels, Hudghton, Smith

Against: 258

ALDE: Alfano, Bearder, Bennahmias, Bilbao Barandica, Bușoi, Creutzmann, De Backer, Donskis, Gerbrandy, Harkin, Hirsch, Ilchev, Jensen, Johansson, Kacin, Kazak, Lepage, Løkkegaard, Manner, McMillan-Scott, Meissner, Michel, Mănescu, Newton Dunn, Neyts-Uyttebroeck, Nicolai, Ojuland, Oviir, Panayotov, Parvanova, Paulsen, Reimers, Ries, Rochefort, Rohde, Savisaar-Toomast, Schaake, Schmidt, Skylakakis, Thein, Torvalds, Uggias, Vajgl, Vattimo, Verhofstadt, Vălean, Watson, Weber Renate, Werthmann, Zanoni, in 't Veld

EFD: de Villiers

GUE/NGL: Murphy, Sousa

NI: Colman, Ehrenhauser, Sinclaire

PPE: Danjean, Teixeira, Trematerra

S&D: Alves, Andrieu, Andrés Barea, Arlacchi, Arsenis, Ayala Sender, Badia i Cutchet, Balčytis, Berlinguer, Berman, Berès, Blinkevičiūtė, Borsellino, Boștinaru, Brzobohatá, Bullmann, Capoulas Santos, Castex, Cercas, Childers, Christensen, Cliveti, Cofferati, Correia de Campos, Costa, Costello, Cottigny, Crețu, Daerden, Danellis, De Angelis, De Keyser, Domenici, Dušek, Dăncilă, El Khadraoui, Enciu, Ertug, Estrela, Fajon, Falbr, Ferreira Elisa, Flašíková Beňová, Fleckenstein, Färm, Garcés Ramón, Gardiazábal Rubial, Gebhardt, Geier, Geringer de Oedenberg, Gierek, Glante, Groote, Gualtieri, Guerrero Salom, Guillaume, Gurmai, Gutiérrez Prieto, Göncz, Haug, Hedh, Herczog, Hoang Ngoc, Howitt, Hughes, Iotova, Irigoyen Pérez, Ivan, Jaakonsaari, Jørgensen, Kadenbach, Kalfin, Kammerevert, Kirilov, Kleva, Koppa, Krehl, Kreissl-Dörfler, Lange, Leichtfried, Leinen, Ludvigsson, López Aguilar, Martin David, Martínez Martínez, Maňka, McCarthy, Menéndez del Valle, Merkies, Milana, Mirsky, Moreira, Muñiz De Urquiza, Mynář, Neuser, Neveďalová, Nilsson, Olejniczak, Padar, Paliadeli, Panzeri, Pargneaux, Pașcu, Perello Rodriguez, Pirillo, Pittella, Poc, Prendergast, Prodi, Rapkay, Rapti, Regner, Repo, Riera Madurell, Rodust, Romero López, Roth-Behrendt, Rouček, Sassoli, Sehnalová, Senyszyn, Serracchiani, Simon, Simpson, Sippel, Skinner, Sophocleous, Stavrakakis, Steinruck, Stihler, Susta, Swoboda, Sánchez Presedo, Sârbu, Tabajdi, Tarabella, Thomas, Thomsen, Tirolien, Trautmann, Tănăsescu, Ulvskog, Van Brempt, Vaughan, Vergnaud, Weber Henri, Weiler, Westphal, Willmott, Yáñez-Barnuevo García, Zala, Zemke

Verts/ALE: Albrecht, Alfonsi, Auken, Benarab-Attou, Bicep, Bové, Brantner, Bélier, Chrysogelos, Cochet, Cohn-Bendit, Cramer, Delli, Eickhout, Engström, Evans, Flautre, Giegold, Grèze, Harms, Häfner, Häusling, Jadot, Joly, Keller, Kiil-Nielsen, Lambert, Lamberts, Lichtenberger, Lochbihler, Lövin, Miranda, Rivasi, Romeva i Rueda, Rühle, Sargentini, Schlyter, Schroedter, Schulz Werner, Staes, Tarand, Tavares, Taylor Keith, Trüpel, Turunen, Ždanoka

Abstention: 42

ALDE: Klinz, Manders

EFD: (The Earl of) Dartmouth, Agnew, Andreasen, Batten, Bloom, Bufton, Clark, Helmer, Nuttall

GUE/NGL: Angourakis, Bisky, Chountis, Ernst, Händel, Klute, Le Hyaric, Lösing, Matias, Maštálka, Meyer, Mélenchon, Ransdorf, Remek, Rubiks, Scholz, Toussas, Vergiat, Wils, Zimmer

NI: Binev, Claeys, Hartong, Morvai, Stassen, Zijlstra, van der Stoep

PPE: Bonsignore

S&D: Grech, Țicău

Verts/ALE: Bütikofer

Corrections to votes and voting intentions

In favour : Maria Da Graça Carvalho, Arnaud Danjean, Francisco Sosa Wagner, Graham Watson

Against : Christel Schaldemose, Edward Scicluna, Marielle de Sarnez

Abstention : Inês Cristina Zuber

23.   RC-B7-0346/2012 – § 26/2

In favour: 265

ALDE: Bennahmias, Lepage, Rinaldi, de Sarnez

EFD: Cymański, Imbrasas, Kurski, Morganti, Salavrakos, Terho, Tzavela, Włosowicz, Ziobro

GUE/NGL: Bisky, Ernst, Hadjigeorgiou, Händel, Hénin, Klute, Lösing, Maštálka, Murphy, Ransdorf, Rubiks, Scholz, Sousa, Wils, Zimmer

NI: Ehrenhauser, Martin Hans-Peter, Severin, Sosa Wagner, Vadim Tudor

PPE: Busuttil, Caspary, Delvaux, Pietikäinen, Posselt, Ronzulli, Salafranca Sánchez-Neyra

S&D: Alves, Andrieu, Andrés Barea, Arlacchi, Arsenis, Ayala Sender, Badia i Cutchet, Balčytis, Berlinguer, Berman, Berès, Blinkevičiūtė, Borsellino, Boștinaru, Brzobohatá, Bullmann, Capoulas Santos, Caronna, Castex, Cercas, Childers, Christensen, Cliveti, Cofferati, Correia de Campos, Costa, Costello, Cottigny, Crețu, Cuschieri, Cutaș, Daerden, Danellis, De Angelis, De Keyser, Domenici, Droutsas, Dušek, Dăncilă, El Khadraoui, Enciu, Ertug, Estrela, Fajon, Falbr, Ferreira Elisa, Flašíková Beňová, Fleckenstein, Färm, Garcés Ramón, García Pérez, García-Hierro Caraballo, Gardiazábal Rubial, Gebhardt, Geier, Geringer de Oedenberg, Gierek, Glante, Goebbels, Gomes, Grech, Groote, Gualtieri, Guerrero Salom, Guillaume, Gurmai, Gutiérrez Prieto, Göncz, Haug, Hedh, Herczog, Hoang Ngoc, Howitt, Hughes, Iotova, Irigoyen Pérez, Ivan, Jaakonsaari, Jørgensen, Kadenbach, Kalfin, Kammerevert, Kirilov, Kleva, Koppa, Krehl, Kreissl-Dörfler, Lange, Leichtfried, Leinen, Ludvigsson, López Aguilar, Martin David, Martínez Martínez, Maňka, McAvan, McCarthy, Menéndez del Valle, Merkies, Milana, Mirsky, Moraes, Moreira, Muñiz De Urquiza, Mynář, Neuser, Neveďalová, Nilsson, Obiols, Olejniczak, Padar, Paleckis, Paliadeli, Panzeri, Papadopoulou, Pargneaux, Pașcu, Perello Rodriguez, Pirillo, Pittella, Poc, Podimata, Prendergast, Prodi, Rapkay, Rapti, Regner, Repo, Riera Madurell, Rodust, Romero López, Roth-Behrendt, Rouček, Sassoli, Schaldemose, Scicluna, Sehnalová, Senyszyn, Serracchiani, Simon, Simpson, Sippel, Siwiec, Skinner, Sophocleous, Stavrakakis, Steinruck, Stihler, Susta, Swoboda, Sánchez Presedo, Sârbu, Tabajdi, Tarabella, Thomas, Tirolien, Trautmann, Tănăsescu, Ulvskog, Van Brempt, Vaughan, Vergnaud, Weber Henri, Weidenholzer, Weiler, Westlund, Westphal, Willmott, Yáñez-Barnuevo García, Zala, Zemke, Țicău

Verts/ALE: Albrecht, Alfonsi, Auken, Benarab-Attou, Bicep, Bové, Brantner, Bélier, Bütikofer, Chrysogelos, Cochet, Cohn-Bendit, Cramer, Delli, Durant, Eickhout, Engström, Evans, Flautre, Giegold, Grèze, Harms, Hassi, Hudghton, Häfner, Häusling, Jadot, Joly, Keller, Kiil-Nielsen, Lambert, Lichtenberger, Lochbihler, Lunacek, Lövin, Miranda, Rivasi, Romeva i Rueda, Rühle, Sargentini, Schlyter, Schroedter, Schulz Werner, Smith, Staes, Tarand, Tavares, Taylor Keith, Trüpel, Turmes, Turunen, Zéribi, Ždanoka

Against: 409

ALDE: Alfano, Aylward, Bearder, Bilbao Barandica, Bowles, Bușoi, Chatzimarkakis, Creutzmann, Crowley, Davies, De Backer, Donskis, Duff, Gallagher, Gerbrandy, Godmanis, Goerens, Goulard, Griesbeck, Hall, Harkin, Hirsch, Ilchev, Jensen, Johansson, Jäätteenmäki, Kacin, Kazak, Klinz, Kozlík, Krahmer, Lambsdorff, Ludford, Lyon, Løkkegaard, Manders, Manner, McMillan-Scott, Meissner, Michel, Mulder, Mănescu, Newton Dunn, Neyts-Uyttebroeck, Nicolai, Ojuland, Oviir, Panayotov, Parvanova, Paulsen, Reimers, Ries, Rochefort, Rohde, Savisaar-Toomast, Schaake, Schmidt, Skylakakis, Takkula, Taylor Rebecca, Thein, Theurer, Torvalds, Uggias, Vajgl, Vattimo, Verhofstadt, Vălean, Watson, Weber Renate, Werthmann, in 't Veld

ECR: Ashworth, Bielan, Bokros, Bradbourn, Cabrnoch, Callanan, Czarnecki, Deva, Elles, Eppink, Fajmon, Ford, Foster, Fox, Girling, Gróbarczyk, Hannan, Harbour, Kamall, Kamiński, Karim, Kirkhope, Kowal, Kožušník, Legutko, McClarkin, McIntyre, Migalski, Nicholson, Ouzký, Piotrowski, Poręba, Rosbach, Stevenson, Strejček, Sturdy, Swinburne, Szymański, Tannock, Tomaševski, Tošenovský, Van Orden, Vlasák, Yannakoudakis, Zahradil, Zīle, van Dalen, Češková

EFD: (The Earl of) Dartmouth, Agnew, Andreasen, Batten, Belder, Bizzotto, Bloom, Borghezio, Bufton, Clark, Fontana, Helmer, Messerschmidt, Nuttall, Paška, Rossi, Salvini, Scottà, Speroni, Vanhecke, de Villiers

GUE/NGL: Anderson, Angourakis, Chountis, Ferreira João, Gustafsson, Liotard, Matias, Meyer, Omarjee, Søndergaard, Toussas, Vergiat, Zuber

NI: Binev, Brons, Claeys, Dodds, Gollnisch, Griffin, Hartong, Le Pen Jean-Marie, Le Pen Marine, Mölzer, Obermayr, Stassen, Stoyanov Dimitar, Szegedi, Zijlstra, van der Stoep

PPE: Albertini, Andrikienė, Angelilli, Antonescu, Antoniozzi, Auconie, Audy, Ayuso, Bach, Bagó, Baldassarre, Balz, Bartolozzi, Bastos, Bauer, Becker, Belet, Bendtsen, Berlato, Berra, Bodu, Bonsignore, Borys, Boulland, Bratkowski, Brok, Bánki, Böge, Băsescu, Březina, Cadec, Cancian, Carvalho, Casini, Cavada, Coelho, Collin-Langen, Comi, Corazza Bildt, Correa Zamora, Danjean, Dati, Daul, David, De Mita, De Veyrac, Deutsch, Deß, Dorfmann, Díaz de Mera García Consuegra, Ehler, Engel, Essayah, Estaràs Ferragut, Ferber, Fernandes, Fidanza, Fisas Ayxela, Fjellner, Florenz, Fraga Estévez, Franco, Gabriel, Gahler, Gallo, Gardini, Gargani, Garriga Polledo, Gauzès, Giannakou, Glattfelder, Grosch, Grossetête, Grzyb, Gräßle, Gutiérrez-Cortines, Gyürk, Gál, Gáll-Pelcz, Handzlik, Hankiss, Herranz García, Hibner, Hohlmeier, Hortefeux, Hökmark, Hübner, Iacolino, Ibrisagic, Iturgaiz Angulo, Ivanova, Jahr, Jazłowiecka, Jeggle, Jiménez-Becerril Barrio, Jordan, Járóka, Jędrzejewska, Kaczmarek, Kalinowski, Kalniete, Karas, Kariņš, Kasoulides, Kastler, Kelam, Klaß, Koch, Korhola, Koumoutsakos, Kovatchev, Kozłowski, Kratsa-Tsagaropoulou, Kuhn, Kukan, Köstinger, La Via, Lamassoure, Langen, Le Brun, Le Grip, Lehne, Liese, Lisek, Lope Fontagné, Luhan, Lulling, Macovei, Malinov, Mann, Marcinkiewicz, Marinescu, Mastella, Matera, Mathieu, Mato Adrover, Matula, Mauro, Mayer, Mayor Oreja, Mazej Kukovič, Mazzoni, Mikolášik, Millán Mon, Mitchell, Morin-Chartier, Morkūnaitė-Mikulėnienė, Muscardini, Mészáros, Naranjo Escobar, Neynsky, Niculescu, Niebler, Nitras, Olbrycht, Oomen-Ruijten, Pack, Pallone, Papanikolaou, Papastamkos, Patriciello, Patrão Neves, Peterle, Pieper, Pirker, Ponga, Preda, Protasiewicz, Proust, Pöttering, Quisthoudt-Rowohl, Reul, Riquet, Rivellini, Roatta, Roithová, Rübig, Sanchez-Schmid, Sartori, Sarvamaa, Saryusz-Wolski, Saudargas, Saïfi, Schnellhardt, Schnieber-Jastram, Schwab, Schöpflin, Scurria, Seeber, Silvestris, Skrzydlewska, Sommer, Sonik, Stolojan, Stoyanov Emil, Striffler, Svensson, Szájer, Sógor, Tatarella, Teixeira, Theocharous, Thun und Hohenstein, Thyssen, Trematerra, Trzaskowski, Tsoukalas, Tőkés, Ulmer, Urutchev, Vaidere, Verheyen, Vidal-Quadras, Vlasto, Voss, Wałęsa, Weisgerber, Wieland, Winkler Iuliu, Winkler Hermann, Wortmann-Kool, Zalba Bidegain, Zalewski, Zanicchi, Zasada, Zeller, Zver, Zwiefka, Záborská, de Grandes Pascual, de Lange, del Castillo Vera, van Nistelrooij, van de Camp, Łukacijewska, Őry, Šadurskis, Šťastný

Verts/ALE: Brepoels

Abstention: 7

GUE/NGL: Kohlíček, Le Hyaric, Remek, Triantaphyllides

NI: Colman, Morvai, Sinclaire

Corrections to votes and voting intentions

In favour : João Ferreira, Britta Thomsen, Inês Cristina Zuber

Abstention : Frieda Brepoels

24.   RC-B7-0346/2012 – § 30/1

In favour: 627

ALDE: Alfano, Aylward, Bearder, Bennahmias, Bilbao Barandica, Bowles, Bușoi, Chatzimarkakis, Creutzmann, Crowley, Davies, De Backer, Donskis, Duff, Gallagher, Gerbrandy, Godmanis, Goerens, Hall, Harkin, Hirsch, Ilchev, Jensen, Johansson, Kacin, Kazak, Klinz, Kozlík, Krahmer, Lepage, Ludford, Lyon, Løkkegaard, Manders, Manner, McMillan-Scott, Meissner, Michel, Mulder, Mănescu, Newton Dunn, Neyts-Uyttebroeck, Nicolai, Ojuland, Oviir, Panayotov, Parvanova, Paulsen, Reimers, Ries, Rochefort, Rohde, Savisaar-Toomast, Schaake, Schmidt, Skylakakis, Takkula, Taylor Rebecca, Thein, Theurer, Torvalds, Uggias, Vajgl, Vattimo, Verhofstadt, Vălean, Watson, Weber Renate, Werthmann, Zanoni, de Sarnez, in 't Veld

ECR: Ashworth, Bielan, Bokros, Bradbourn, Cabrnoch, Callanan, Czarnecki, Deva, Elles, Eppink, Fajmon, Ford, Foster, Fox, Girling, Gróbarczyk, Hannan, Harbour, Kamall, Kamiński, Karim, Kirkhope, Kowal, Kožušník, Legutko, McClarkin, McIntyre, Migalski, Nicholson, Ouzký, Piotrowski, Poręba, Stevenson, Strejček, Sturdy, Swinburne, Szymański, Tannock, Tomaševski, Tošenovský, Van Orden, Vlasák, Yannakoudakis, Zahradil, Zīle, van Dalen, Češková

EFD: Borghezio, Cymański, Fontana, Imbrasas, Kurski, Messerschmidt, Morganti, Rossi, Salavrakos, Salvini, Scottà, Speroni, Terho, Tzavela, Włosowicz, Ziobro

GUE/NGL: Anderson, Bisky, Chountis, Ernst, Gustafsson, Hadjigeorgiou, Händel, Hénin, Klute, Kohlíček, Le Hyaric, Liotard, Lösing, Matias, Maštálka, Meyer, Mélenchon, Omarjee, Ransdorf, Remek, Rubiks, Scholz, Sousa, Søndergaard, Triantaphyllides, Vergiat, Wils, Zimmer

NI: Ehrenhauser, Martin Hans-Peter, Severin, Sosa Wagner, Szegedi, Vadim Tudor

PPE: Albertini, Andrikienė, Angelilli, Antonescu, Antoniozzi, Auconie, Audy, Ayuso, Bach, Baldassarre, Balz, Bartolozzi, Bastos, Bauer, Becker, Belet, Bendtsen, Berlato, Berra, Bodu, Bonsignore, Borys, Boulland, Bratkowski, Brok, Busuttil, Bánki, Böge, Băsescu, Březina, Cadec, Cancian, Carvalho, Casini, Caspary, Cavada, Coelho, Collin-Langen, Comi, Corazza Bildt, Correa Zamora, Danjean, Dati, Daul, David, De Mita, De Veyrac, Delvaux, Deutsch, Deß, Dorfmann, Díaz de Mera García Consuegra, Ehler, Engel, Essayah, Estaràs Ferragut, Ferber, Fernandes, Fidanza, Fisas Ayxela, Fjellner, Florenz, Fraga Estévez, Franco, Gabriel, Gahler, Gallo, Gardini, Gargani, Garriga Polledo, Gauzès, Giannakou, Glattfelder, Grosch, Grossetête, Grzyb, Gräßle, Gutiérrez-Cortines, Gyürk, Gál, Gáll-Pelcz, Handzlik, Hankiss, Herranz García, Hibner, Hohlmeier, Hortefeux, Hökmark, Hübner, Iacolino, Ibrisagic, Iturgaiz Angulo, Ivanova, Jahr, Jeggle, Jiménez-Becerril Barrio, Jordan, Járóka, Jędrzejewska, Kaczmarek, Kalinowski, Kalniete, Karas, Kariņš, Kasoulides, Kastler, Kelam, Klaß, Koch, Korhola, Koumoutsakos, Kovatchev, Kozłowski, Kratsa-Tsagaropoulou, Kuhn, Kukan, Köstinger, La Via, Lamassoure, Langen, Le Brun, Le Grip, Lehne, Liese, Lisek, Lope Fontagné, Luhan, Lulling, Macovei, Malinov, Mann, Marcinkiewicz, Marinescu, Mastella, Matera, Mathieu, Mato Adrover, Matula, Mauro, Mayer, Mayor Oreja, Mazej Kukovič, Mazzoni, Mikolášik, Millán Mon, Mitchell, Morin-Chartier, Morkūnaitė-Mikulėnienė, Muscardini, Mészáros, Naranjo Escobar, Neynsky, Niculescu, Niebler, Nitras, Olbrycht, Oomen-Ruijten, Pack, Pallone, Papanikolaou, Papastamkos, Patriciello, Patrão Neves, Peterle, Pieper, Pietikäinen, Pirker, Ponga, Posselt, Preda, Protasiewicz, Proust, Pöttering, Quisthoudt-Rowohl, Reul, Riquet, Rivellini, Roatta, Roithová, Ronzulli, Rübig, Salafranca Sánchez-Neyra, Sanchez-Schmid, Sarvamaa, Saryusz-Wolski, Saudargas, Saïfi, Schnellhardt, Schnieber-Jastram, Schöpflin, Scurria, Seeber, Silvestris, Skrzydlewska, Sommer, Sonik, Stolojan, Stoyanov Emil, Striffler, Surján, Szájer, Sógor, Tatarella, Teixeira, Theocharous, Thun und Hohenstein, Thyssen, Trematerra, Trzaskowski, Tsoukalas, Tőkés, Ulmer, Urutchev, Vaidere, Verheyen, Vidal-Quadras, Vlasto, Voss, Wałęsa, Weber Manfred, Weisgerber, Wieland, Winkler Iuliu, Winkler Hermann, Wortmann-Kool, Zalba Bidegain, Zalewski, Zanicchi, Zasada, Zeller, Zver, Zwiefka, Záborská, de Grandes Pascual, de Lange, del Castillo Vera, van Nistelrooij, van de Camp, Łukacijewska, Őry, Šadurskis, Šťastný

S&D: Alves, Andrieu, Andrés Barea, Arlacchi, Arsenis, Ayala Sender, Badia i Cutchet, Balčytis, Berlinguer, Berman, Berès, Blinkevičiūtė, Borsellino, Boștinaru, Brzobohatá, Bullmann, Capoulas Santos, Caronna, Castex, Cercas, Childers, Christensen, Cliveti, Cofferati, Correia de Campos, Costa, Costello, Cottigny, Crețu, Cuschieri, Cutaș, Daerden, Danellis, De Angelis, De Keyser, Domenici, Droutsas, Dušek, Dăncilă, El Khadraoui, Enciu, Ertug, Estrela, Fajon, Falbr, Ferreira Elisa, Flašíková Beňová, Fleckenstein, Färm, Garcés Ramón, García Pérez, García-Hierro Caraballo, Gardiazábal Rubial, Gebhardt, Geier, Geringer de Oedenberg, Gierek, Glante, Goebbels, Gomes, Grech, Groote, Gualtieri, Guerrero Salom, Guillaume, Gurmai, Gutiérrez Prieto, Göncz, Haug, Hedh, Herczog, Hoang Ngoc, Howitt, Hughes, Iotova, Irigoyen Pérez, Ivan, Jaakonsaari, Jørgensen, Kadenbach, Kalfin, Kammerevert, Kirilov, Kleva, Koppa, Krehl, Kreissl-Dörfler, Lange, Leichtfried, Leinen, Ludvigsson, López Aguilar, Martin David, Martínez Martínez, Maňka, McAvan, McCarthy, Menéndez del Valle, Merkies, Milana, Mirsky, Moraes, Moreira, Muñiz De Urquiza, Mynář, Neuser, Neveďalová, Nilsson, Obiols, Olejniczak, Padar, Paleckis, Paliadeli, Panzeri, Papadopoulou, Pargneaux, Pașcu, Perello Rodriguez, Pirillo, Pittella, Poc, Prendergast, Prodi, Rapkay, Rapti, Regner, Repo, Riera Madurell, Rodust, Romero López, Roth-Behrendt, Rouček, Sassoli, Schaldemose, Scicluna, Sehnalová, Senyszyn, Serracchiani, Simon, Simpson, Sippel, Siwiec, Skinner, Sophocleous, Stavrakakis, Steinruck, Stihler, Susta, Swoboda, Sánchez Presedo, Sârbu, Tabajdi, Tarabella, Thomas, Thomsen, Tirolien, Trautmann, Tănăsescu, Ulvskog, Van Brempt, Vaughan, Vergnaud, Weber Henri, Weidenholzer, Weiler, Westlund, Westphal, Willmott, Yáñez-Barnuevo García, Zala, Zemke, Țicău

Verts/ALE: Albrecht, Alfonsi, Auken, Benarab-Attou, Bové, Brantner, Brepoels, Bélier, Bütikofer, Chrysogelos, Cochet, Cohn-Bendit, Cramer, Delli, Durant, Evans, Harms, Hudghton, Jadot, Joly, Keller, Lambert, Lamberts, Lichtenberger, Lochbihler, Lunacek, Lövin, Miranda, Rivasi, Romeva i Rueda, Rühle, Sargentini, Schlyter, Schroedter, Schulz Werner, Smith, Staes, Tarand, Tavares, Taylor Keith, Trüpel, Turunen, Zéribi, Ždanoka

Against: 34

ECR: Rosbach

EFD: (The Earl of) Dartmouth, Agnew, Andreasen, Batten, Belder, Bloom, Bufton, Clark, Helmer, Nuttall, Vanhecke, de Villiers

GUE/NGL: Ferreira, Toussas, Zuber

NI: Binev, Brons, Claeys, Colman, Gollnisch, Griffin, Hartong, Le Pen Jean-Marie, Le Pen Marine, Mölzer, Obermayr, Sinclaire, Stassen, Stoyanov Dimitar, Zijlstra, van der Stoep

PPE: Sartori, Svensson

Abstention: 6

EFD: Bizzotto, Paška

GUE/NGL: Angourakis, Murphy

NI: Dodds, Morvai

Corrections to votes and voting intentions

In favour : Nicole Kiil-Nielsen, Amalia Sartori

25.   RC-B7-0346/2012 – § 31/2

In favour: 291

ALDE: Aylward, Bennahmias, Crowley, Gallagher, Goulard, Griesbeck, Harkin, Lepage, Rinaldi, Schaake, Werthmann, de Sarnez, in 't Veld

EFD: Borghezio, Cymański, Fontana, Imbrasas, Kurski, Morganti, Salvini, Terho, Włosowicz, Ziobro

GUE/NGL: Anderson, Angourakis, Bisky, Chountis, Ernst, Ferreira João, Gustafsson, Hadjigeorgiou, Händel, Hénin, Klute, Le Hyaric, Liotard, Lösing, Matias, Maštálka, Meyer, Murphy, Mélenchon, Omarjee, Ransdorf, Remek, Scholz, Sousa, Søndergaard, Toussas, Triantaphyllides, Vergiat, Wils, Zimmer, Zuber

NI: Ehrenhauser, Martin Hans-Peter, Severin, Sosa Wagner, Stoyanov Dimitar, Vadim Tudor

PPE: Brok, Corazza Bildt, De Veyrac, Delvaux, Essayah, Pietikäinen, Sarvamaa, Šťastný

S&D: Alves, Andrieu, Andrés Barea, Arlacchi, Arsenis, Ayala Sender, Badia i Cutchet, Balčytis, Berlinguer, Berman, Berès, Blinkevičiūtė, Borsellino, Boștinaru, Brzobohatá, Bullmann, Capoulas Santos, Caronna, Castex, Cercas, Christensen, Cliveti, Cofferati, Correia de Campos, Costa, Costello, Cottigny, Crețu, Cuschieri, Cutaș, Daerden, Danellis, De Angelis, De Keyser, Domenici, Droutsas, Dušek, Dăncilă, El Khadraoui, Enciu, Ertug, Estrela, Fajon, Falbr, Ferreira Elisa, Flašíková Beňová, Fleckenstein, Färm, Garcés Ramón, García Pérez, García-Hierro Caraballo, Gardiazábal Rubial, Gebhardt, Geier, Geringer de Oedenberg, Gierek, Glante, Goebbels, Gomes, Grech, Groote, Gualtieri, Guerrero Salom, Guillaume, Gurmai, Gutiérrez Prieto, Göncz, Haug, Hedh, Herczog, Hoang Ngoc, Howitt, Hughes, Iotova, Irigoyen Pérez, Ivan, Jaakonsaari, Jørgensen, Kadenbach, Kammerevert, Kirilov, Kleva, Koppa, Krehl, Kreissl-Dörfler, Lange, Leichtfried, Leinen, Ludvigsson, López Aguilar, Martin David, Martínez Martínez, Maňka, McAvan, McCarthy, Menéndez del Valle, Merkies, Milana, Mirsky, Moraes, Moreira, Muñiz De Urquiza, Mynář, Neuser, Neveďalová, Nilsson, Obiols, Olejniczak, Padar, Paleckis, Paliadeli, Panzeri, Papadopoulou, Pargneaux, Pașcu, Perello Rodriguez, Pirillo, Pittella, Poc, Podimata, Prendergast, Prodi, Rapkay, Rapti, Regner, Repo, Rodust, Romero López, Roth-Behrendt, Rouček, Sassoli, Schaldemose, Scicluna, Sehnalová, Senyszyn, Serracchiani, Simon, Simpson, Sippel, Siwiec, Skinner, Sophocleous, Stavrakakis, Steinruck, Stihler, Susta, Swoboda, Sánchez Presedo, Sârbu, Tabajdi, Tarabella, Thomas, Thomsen, Tirolien, Trautmann, Tănăsescu, Ulvskog, Van Brempt, Vaughan, Vergnaud, Weber Henri, Weidenholzer, Weiler, Westlund, Westphal, Willmott, Yáñez-Barnuevo García, Zala, Zemke, Țicău

Verts/ALE: Albrecht, Alfonsi, Andersdotter, Auken, Benarab-Attou, Bicep, Bové, Brantner, Bélier, Bütikofer, Chrysogelos, Cochet, Cohn-Bendit, Delli, Durant, Eickhout, Engström, Evans, Flautre, Giegold, Grèze, Harms, Hassi, Hudghton, Häfner, Häusling, Jadot, Joly, Keller, Kiil-Nielsen, Lambert, Lamberts, Lichtenberger, Lochbihler, Lunacek, Lövin, Miranda, Rivasi, Romeva i Rueda, Rühle, Sargentini, Schlyter, Schroedter, Schulz Werner, Smith, Staes, Tarand, Tavares, Taylor Keith, Trüpel, Turmes, Turunen, Ždanoka

Against: 364

ALDE: Alfano, Bearder, Bilbao Barandica, Bowles, Bușoi, Chatzimarkakis, Creutzmann, De Backer, Donskis, Duff, Gerbrandy, Godmanis, Goerens, Hall, Hirsch, Ilchev, Jensen, Johansson, Jäätteenmäki, Kacin, Kazak, Klinz, Kozlík, Krahmer, Lambsdorff, Ludford, Lyon, Løkkegaard, Manders, Manner, McMillan-Scott, Meissner, Michel, Mulder, Mănescu, Newton Dunn, Neyts-Uyttebroeck, Nicolai, Ojuland, Oviir, Panayotov, Parvanova, Paulsen, Reimers, Ries, Rochefort, Rohde, Savisaar-Toomast, Schmidt, Skylakakis, Takkula, Taylor Rebecca, Thein, Theurer, Torvalds, Uggias, Vajgl, Vattimo, Verhofstadt, Vălean, Watson, Weber Renate, Zanoni

ECR: Ashworth, Bielan, Bokros, Bradbourn, Cabrnoch, Callanan, Czarnecki, Deva, Elles, Eppink, Fajmon, Ford, Foster, Fox, Girling, Gróbarczyk, Hannan, Harbour, Kamall, Kamiński, Karim, Kirkhope, Kowal, Kožušník, Legutko, McClarkin, McIntyre, Migalski, Nicholson, Ouzký, Piotrowski, Poręba, Rosbach, Stevenson, Strejček, Sturdy, Swinburne, Szymański, Tannock, Tomaševski, Tošenovský, Van Orden, Vlasák, Yannakoudakis, Zahradil, Zīle

EFD: (The Earl of) Dartmouth, Belder, Messerschmidt, Paška, Salavrakos, Tzavela, Vanhecke

GUE/NGL: Rubiks

NI: Brons, Claeys, Colman, Dodds, Griffin, Sinclaire, Szegedi, van der Stoep

PPE: Albertini, Andrikienė, Angelilli, Antonescu, Antoniozzi, Auconie, Audy, Ayuso, Bach, Bagó, Baldassarre, Balz, Bartolozzi, Bastos, Bauer, Becker, Belet, Bendtsen, Berlato, Berra, Bodu, Bonsignore, Borys, Boulland, Bratkowski, Busuttil, Bánki, Böge, Băsescu, Březina, Cadec, Cancian, Carvalho, Casini, Caspary, Cavada, Coelho, Collin-Langen, Comi, Correa Zamora, Danjean, Dati, Daul, David, De Mita, Deutsch, Deß, Dorfmann, Díaz de Mera García Consuegra, Ehler, Engel, Estaràs Ferragut, Ferber, Fernandes, Fidanza, Fisas Ayxela, Fjellner, Florenz, Fraga Estévez, Franco, Gabriel, Gahler, Gallo, Gardini, Gargani, Garriga Polledo, Gauzès, Giannakou, Glattfelder, Grosch, Grossetête, Grzyb, Gräßle, Gutiérrez-Cortines, Gyürk, Gál, Gáll-Pelcz, Handzlik, Hankiss, Herranz García, Hibner, Hohlmeier, Hortefeux, Hökmark, Hübner, Iacolino, Ibrisagic, Iturgaiz Angulo, Ivanova, Jahr, Jazłowiecka, Jeggle, Jiménez-Becerril Barrio, Jordan, Járóka, Jędrzejewska, Kaczmarek, Kalinowski, Kalniete, Karas, Kariņš, Kasoulides, Kastler, Kelam, Klaß, Koch, Korhola, Koumoutsakos, Kovatchev, Kozłowski, Kratsa-Tsagaropoulou, Kuhn, Kukan, Köstinger, La Via, Lamassoure, Langen, Le Brun, Le Grip, Lehne, Liese, Lisek, Lope Fontagné, Luhan, Lulling, Macovei, Malinov, Mann, Marcinkiewicz, Marinescu, Mastella, Matera, Mathieu, Mato Adrover, Matula, Mauro, Mayer, Mayor Oreja, Mazej Kukovič, Mazzoni, Mikolášik, Millán Mon, Mitchell, Morin-Chartier, Morkūnaitė-Mikulėnienė, Muscardini, Mészáros, Naranjo Escobar, Neynsky, Niculescu, Niebler, Nitras, Olbrycht, Oomen-Ruijten, Pack, Pallone, Papanikolaou, Papastamkos, Patriciello, Patrão Neves, Peterle, Pieper, Pirker, Ponga, Posselt, Preda, Protasiewicz, Proust, Pöttering, Quisthoudt-Rowohl, Reul, Riquet, Rivellini, Roatta, Roithová, Ronzulli, Rübig, Salafranca Sánchez-Neyra, Sanchez-Schmid, Sartori, Saryusz-Wolski, Saudargas, Saïfi, Schnellhardt, Schnieber-Jastram, Schwab, Schöpflin, Scurria, Seeber, Silvestris, Skrzydlewska, Sommer, Sonik, Stolojan, Stoyanov Emil, Striffler, Surján, Svensson, Szájer, Sógor, Tatarella, Teixeira, Theocharous, Thun und Hohenstein, Thyssen, Trematerra, Trzaskowski, Tsoukalas, Tőkés, Ulmer, Urutchev, Vaidere, Verheyen, Vidal-Quadras, Vlasto, Voss, Wałęsa, Weber Manfred, Weisgerber, Wieland, Winkler Iuliu, Winkler Hermann, Wortmann-Kool, Zalba Bidegain, Zalewski, Zanicchi, Zasada, Zeller, Zver, Zwiefka, Záborská, de Grandes Pascual, de Lange, del Castillo Vera, van Nistelrooij, van de Camp, Łukacijewska, Őry, Šadurskis

Abstention: 24

EFD: Agnew, Andreasen, Batten, Bizzotto, Bloom, Bufton, Clark, Helmer, Nuttall, Rossi, Scottà, Speroni

GUE/NGL: Kohlíček

NI: Binev, Gollnisch, Hartong, Le Pen Jean-Marie, Le Pen Marine, Morvai, Mölzer, Obermayr, Stassen, Zijlstra

Verts/ALE: Brepoels

Corrections to votes and voting intentions

Abstention : William (The Earl of) Dartmouth

26.   RC-B7-0346/2012 – § 32/2

In favour: 597

ALDE: Alfano, Aylward, Bearder, Bennahmias, Bilbao Barandica, Bușoi, Chatzimarkakis, Creutzmann, Crowley, Davies, De Backer, Donskis, Duff, Gallagher, Gerbrandy, Godmanis, Goerens, Goulard, Griesbeck, Hall, Harkin, Hirsch, Ilchev, Jensen, Johansson, Kacin, Kazak, Klinz, Kozlík, Krahmer, Lepage, Ludford, Lyon, Løkkegaard, Manders, Manner, McMillan-Scott, Meissner, Michel, Mulder, Mănescu, Newton Dunn, Neyts-Uyttebroeck, Nicolai, Ojuland, Oviir, Panayotov, Paulsen, Reimers, Ries, Rochefort, Rohde, Savisaar-Toomast, Schaake, Schmidt, Skylakakis, Takkula, Taylor Rebecca, Thein, Theurer, Torvalds, Uggias, Vajgl, Vattimo, Verhofstadt, Vălean, Watson, Weber Renate, Werthmann, Zanoni, de Sarnez, in 't Veld

ECR: Ashworth, Bielan, Bokros, Bradbourn, Cabrnoch, Callanan, Czarnecki, Deva, Elles, Eppink, Fajmon, Ford, Foster, Girling, Gróbarczyk, Hannan, Harbour, Kamall, Kamiński, Karim, Kirkhope, Kowal, Kožušník, Legutko, McClarkin, McIntyre, Migalski, Nicholson, Ouzký, Piotrowski, Poręba, Stevenson, Strejček, Sturdy, Swinburne, Tannock, Tomaševski, Tošenovský, Van Orden, Vlasák, Yannakoudakis, Zahradil, Zīle, van Dalen

EFD: Bizzotto, Borghezio, Fontana, Imbrasas, Messerschmidt, Morganti, Paška, Rossi, Salavrakos, Salvini, Scottà, Speroni, Terho, Tzavela

GUE/NGL: Kohlíček

NI: Dodds, Ehrenhauser, Gollnisch, Le Pen Jean-Marie, Le Pen Marine, Mölzer, Obermayr, Severin, Stoyanov Dimitar, Szegedi, Vadim Tudor

PPE: Albertini, Andrikienė, Angelilli, Antonescu, Antoniozzi, Auconie, Ayuso, Bach, Bagó, Baldassarre, Balz, Bartolozzi, Bastos, Bauer, Becker, Belet, Bendtsen, Berlato, Berra, Bonsignore, Borys, Boulland, Bratkowski, Brok, Busuttil, Bánki, Böge, Băsescu, Březina, Cadec, Carvalho, Casini, Caspary, Cavada, Coelho, Collin-Langen, Comi, Corazza Bildt, Correa Zamora, Danjean, Daul, David, De Mita, De Veyrac, Delvaux, Deutsch, Deß, Dorfmann, Díaz de Mera García Consuegra, Ehler, Engel, Essayah, Estaràs Ferragut, Ferber, Fernandes, Fidanza, Fisas Ayxela, Florenz, Fraga Estévez, Franco, Gabriel, Gahler, Gallo, Gardini, Gargani, Garriga Polledo, Gauzès, Giannakou, Glattfelder, Grosch, Grossetête, Grzyb, Gräßle, Gutiérrez-Cortines, Gyürk, Gál, Gáll-Pelcz, Handzlik, Hankiss, Herranz García, Hibner, Hohlmeier, Hortefeux, Hökmark, Hübner, Iacolino, Ibrisagic, Iturgaiz Angulo, Ivanova, Jahr, Jazłowiecka, Jeggle, Jiménez-Becerril Barrio, Jordan, Járóka, Jędrzejewska, Kaczmarek, Kalinowski, Kalniete, Karas, Kariņš, Kasoulides, Kastler, Kelam, Klaß, Koch, Korhola, Koumoutsakos, Kovatchev, Kozłowski, Kratsa-Tsagaropoulou, Kuhn, Kukan, Köstinger, La Via, Lamassoure, Langen, Le Brun, Le Grip, Lehne, Liese, Lisek, Lope Fontagné, Luhan, Lulling, Mann, Marcinkiewicz, Marinescu, Mastella, Matera, Mato Adrover, Matula, Mauro, Mayer, Mayor Oreja, Mazej Kukovič, Mazzoni, Mikolášik, Millán Mon, Mitchell, Morin-Chartier, Morkūnaitė-Mikulėnienė, Muscardini, Mészáros, Naranjo Escobar, Neynsky, Niculescu, Niebler, Olbrycht, Oomen-Ruijten, Pack, Pallone, Papanikolaou, Papastamkos, Patriciello, Patrão Neves, Peterle, Pieper, Pietikäinen, Pirker, Ponga, Posselt, Preda, Protasiewicz, Pöttering, Quisthoudt-Rowohl, Reul, Riquet, Rivellini, Roatta, Roithová, Ronzulli, Rübig, Salafranca Sánchez-Neyra, Sartori, Saryusz-Wolski, Saudargas, Saïfi, Schnellhardt, Schnieber-Jastram, Schwab, Schöpflin, Scurria, Seeber, Silvestris, Skrzydlewska, Sommer, Sonik, Stolojan, Stoyanov Emil, Striffler, Surján, Szájer, Sógor, Tatarella, Teixeira, Theocharous, Thun und Hohenstein, Thyssen, Trematerra, Trzaskowski, Tsoukalas, Tőkés, Ulmer, Urutchev, Vaidere, Verheyen, Vidal-Quadras, Vlasto, Voss, Wałęsa, Weber Manfred, Weisgerber, Wieland, Winkler Iuliu, Winkler Hermann, Wortmann-Kool, Zalba Bidegain, Zalewski, Zeller, Zver, Zwiefka, Záborská, de Grandes Pascual, de Lange, del Castillo Vera, van Nistelrooij, van de Camp, Łukacijewska, Őry, Šadurskis, Šťastný

S&D: Alves, Andrieu, Andrés Barea, Arlacchi, Arsenis, Ayala Sender, Badia i Cutchet, Balčytis, Berlinguer, Berman, Blinkevičiūtė, Borsellino, Boștinaru, Brzobohatá, Bullmann, Capoulas Santos, Caronna, Castex, Cercas, Childers, Christensen, Cliveti, Cofferati, Correia de Campos, Costa, Costello, Cottigny, Cuschieri, Cutaș, Daerden, Danellis, De Angelis, De Keyser, Domenici, Droutsas, Dušek, Dăncilă, El Khadraoui, Enciu, Ertug, Estrela, Fajon, Falbr, Ferreira Elisa, Flašíková Beňová, Fleckenstein, Färm, Garcés Ramón, García Pérez, García-Hierro Caraballo, Gardiazábal Rubial, Gebhardt, Geier, Geringer de Oedenberg, Gierek, Glante, Goebbels, Gomes, Grech, Groote, Gualtieri, Guerrero Salom, Guillaume, Gurmai, Gutiérrez Prieto, Göncz, Haug, Hedh, Herczog, Hoang Ngoc, Howitt, Hughes, Iotova, Irigoyen Pérez, Ivan, Jaakonsaari, Jørgensen, Kadenbach, Kalfin, Kammerevert, Kirilov, Kleva, Koppa, Krehl, Kreissl-Dörfler, Lange, Leichtfried, Leinen, Ludvigsson, López Aguilar, Martin David, Martínez Martínez, Maňka, McAvan, McCarthy, Menéndez del Valle, Merkies, Milana, Mirsky, Moraes, Moreira, Muñiz De Urquiza, Mynář, Neuser, Neveďalová, Nilsson, Obiols, Olejniczak, Padar, Paleckis, Paliadeli, Panzeri, Papadopoulou, Pargneaux, Pașcu, Perello Rodriguez, Pirillo, Pittella, Poc, Prendergast, Prodi, Rapkay, Rapti, Regner, Repo, Rodust, Romero López, Roth-Behrendt, Rouček, Sassoli, Schaldemose, Scicluna, Sehnalová, Senyszyn, Serracchiani, Simon, Simpson, Sippel, Siwiec, Skinner, Sophocleous, Stavrakakis, Steinruck, Stihler, Susta, Swoboda, Sánchez Presedo, Sârbu, Tabajdi, Tarabella, Thomas, Tirolien, Trautmann, Tănăsescu, Van Brempt, Vaughan, Vergnaud, Weber Henri, Weidenholzer, Weiler, Westlund, Westphal, Willmott, Yáñez-Barnuevo García, Zala, Zemke, Țicău

Verts/ALE: Albrecht, Alfonsi, Andersdotter, Auken, Benarab-Attou, Bicep, Bové, Brantner, Brepoels, Bélier, Bütikofer, Chrysogelos, Cochet, Cohn-Bendit, Cramer, Delli, Durant, Eickhout, Engström, Evans, Flautre, Giegold, Grèze, Harms, Hassi, Hudghton, Häfner, Häusling, Jadot, Joly, Keller, Kiil-Nielsen, Lambert, Lamberts, Lichtenberger, Lochbihler, Lunacek, Lövin, Miranda, Rivasi, Romeva i Rueda, Rühle, Sargentini, Schlyter, Schroedter, Schulz Werner, Smith, Staes, Tarand, Tavares, Taylor Keith, Trüpel, Turmes, Turunen, Zéribi, Ždanoka

Against: 41

ECR: Rosbach, Češková

EFD: (The Earl of) Dartmouth, Agnew, Andreasen, Batten, Bloom, Bufton, Clark, Cymański, Helmer, Kurski, Nuttall, Włosowicz, Ziobro, de Villiers

GUE/NGL: Angourakis, Chountis, Hadjigeorgiou, Lösing, Meyer, Murphy, Omarjee, Toussas, Triantaphyllides, Wils

NI: Binev, Brons, Colman, Griffin, Hartong, Sinclaire, Stassen, Zijlstra, van der Stoep

PPE: Bodu, Dati, Fjellner, Macovei, Malinov, Svensson

Abstention: 23

EFD: Belder, Vanhecke

GUE/NGL: Anderson, Bisky, Ernst, Ferreira João, Gustafsson, Händel, Hénin, Klute, Le Hyaric, Liotard, Maštálka, Ransdorf, Remek, Rubiks, Scholz, Søndergaard, Vergiat, Zimmer, Zuber

NI: Claeys, Morvai

Corrections to votes and voting intentions

In favour : Antonio Cancian, Rachida Dati, Christofer Fjellner, Petri Sarvamaa, Britta Thomsen

Against : Carl Schlyter

Abstention : Hans-Peter Martin

27.   RC-B7-0346/2012 – Amendment 3

In favour: 323

ALDE: Gerbrandy, Schaake, Skylakakis, in 't Veld

ECR: Ashworth, Bielan, Bokros, Bradbourn, Cabrnoch, Callanan, Czarnecki, Deva, Elles, Eppink, Fajmon, Ford, Foster, Fox, Gróbarczyk, Hannan, Harbour, Kamall, Kamiński, Karim, Kirkhope, Kowal, Kožušník, Legutko, McClarkin, McIntyre, Migalski, Nicholson, Ouzký, Piotrowski, Poręba, Rosbach, Stevenson, Sturdy, Swinburne, Szymański, Tannock, Tomaševski, Tošenovský, Van Orden, Vlasák, Yannakoudakis, Zahradil, Zīle, van Dalen, Češková

EFD: Belder, Bizzotto, Borghezio, Cymański, Fontana, Imbrasas, Kurski, Messerschmidt, Morganti, Paška, Rossi, Salavrakos, Salvini, Scottà, Speroni, Terho, Tzavela, Vanhecke, Włosowicz, Ziobro

NI: Binev, Claeys, Colman, Dodds, Martin Hans-Peter, Sinclaire, Sosa Wagner, Stoyanov Dimitar, Szegedi, Vadim Tudor, van der Stoep

PPE: Albertini, Andrikienė, Angelilli, Antonescu, Antoniozzi, Auconie, Audy, Ayuso, Bach, Bagó, Baldassarre, Balz, Bartolozzi, Bastos, Bauer, Becker, Belet, Bendtsen, Berlato, Berra, Bodu, Bonsignore, Borys, Boulland, Bratkowski, Brok, Busuttil, Bánki, Böge, Băsescu, Březina, Cadec, Cancian, Carvalho, Casini, Caspary, Cavada, Coelho, Comi, Corazza Bildt, Correa Zamora, Danjean, Dati, Daul, David, De Mita, De Veyrac, Deutsch, Deß, Dorfmann, Díaz de Mera García Consuegra, Ehler, Engel, Essayah, Estaràs Ferragut, Ferber, Fernandes, Fidanza, Fisas Ayxela, Fjellner, Florenz, Fraga Estévez, Franco, Gabriel, Gahler, Gallo, Gardini, Gargani, Garriga Polledo, Gauzès, Giannakou, Glattfelder, Grosch, Grossetête, Grzyb, Gräßle, Gutiérrez-Cortines, Gyürk, Gál, Gáll-Pelcz, Handzlik, Hankiss, Herranz García, Hibner, Hohlmeier, Hortefeux, Hökmark, Hübner, Iacolino, Ibrisagic, Iturgaiz Angulo, Ivanova, Jahr, Jazłowiecka, Jeggle, Jiménez-Becerril Barrio, Jordan, Járóka, Jędrzejewska, Kaczmarek, Kalinowski, Karas, Kariņš, Kasoulides, Kastler, Kelam, Klaß, Koch, Korhola, Koumoutsakos, Kovatchev, Kozłowski, Kratsa-Tsagaropoulou, Kuhn, Kukan, Köstinger, La Via, Lamassoure, Le Brun, Le Grip, Lehne, Liese, Lisek, Lope Fontagné, Luhan, Lulling, Macovei, Malinov, Mann, Marcinkiewicz, Marinescu, Mastella, Matera, Mathieu, Mato Adrover, Matula, Mauro, Mayer, Mayor Oreja, Mazej Kukovič, Mazzoni, Mikolášik, Millán Mon, Mitchell, Morin-Chartier, Morkūnaitė-Mikulėnienė, Muscardini, Mészáros, Naranjo Escobar, Neynsky, Niculescu, Niebler, Nitras, Olbrycht, Oomen-Ruijten, Pack, Pallone, Papanikolaou, Papastamkos, Patriciello, Patrão Neves, Peterle, Pieper, Pietikäinen, Pirker, Ponga, Posselt, Preda, Protasiewicz, Proust, Pöttering, Quisthoudt-Rowohl, Reul, Riquet, Rivellini, Roatta, Roithová, Ronzulli, Rübig, Salafranca Sánchez-Neyra, Sanchez-Schmid, Sartori, Sarvamaa, Saryusz-Wolski, Saudargas, Saïfi, Schnellhardt, Schnieber-Jastram, Schwab, Schöpflin, Scurria, Seeber, Silvestris, Skrzydlewska, Sommer, Sonik, Stolojan, Stoyanov Emil, Striffler, Surján, Svensson, Szájer, Sógor, Tatarella, Teixeira, Theocharous, Thun und Hohenstein, Thyssen, Trematerra, Trzaskowski, Tsoukalas, Tőkés, Urutchev, Vaidere, Verheyen, Vidal-Quadras, Vlasto, Voss, Wałęsa, Weisgerber, Wieland, Winkler Iuliu, Winkler Hermann, Wortmann-Kool, Zalba Bidegain, Zalewski, Zanicchi, Zasada, Zeller, Zver, Zwiefka, Záborská, de Grandes Pascual, de Lange, del Castillo Vera, van Nistelrooij, van de Camp, Łukacijewska, Őry, Šadurskis, Šťastný

Verts/ALE: Rühle

Against: 330

ALDE: Alfano, Alvaro, Aylward, Bearder, Bennahmias, Bilbao Barandica, Bowles, Bușoi, Chatzimarkakis, Creutzmann, Crowley, Davies, De Backer, Donskis, Duff, Gallagher, Godmanis, Goerens, Goulard, Griesbeck, Hall, Harkin, Hirsch, Ilchev, Jensen, Johansson, Jäätteenmäki, Kacin, Kazak, Klinz, Kozlík, Lambsdorff, Ludford, Lyon, Løkkegaard, Manders, Manner, McMillan-Scott, Meissner, Michel, Mulder, Mănescu, Newton Dunn, Neyts-Uyttebroeck, Nicolai, Ojuland, Oviir, Panayotov, Parvanova, Paulsen, Reimers, Ries, Rinaldi, Rochefort, Rohde, Schmidt, Takkula, Taylor Rebecca, Thein, Theurer, Torvalds, Uggias, Vajgl, Vattimo, Verhofstadt, Vălean, Watson, Weber Renate, Werthmann, Zanoni, de Sarnez

ECR: Strejček

EFD: (The Earl of) Dartmouth, de Villiers

GUE/NGL: Anderson, Angourakis, Bisky, Chountis, Ernst, Ferreira João, Gustafsson, Hadjigeorgiou, Händel, Hénin, Klute, Le Hyaric, Liotard, Lösing, Matias, Meyer, Murphy, Mélenchon, Omarjee, Ransdorf, Remek, Rubiks, Scholz, Sousa, Søndergaard, Toussas, Triantaphyllides, Vergiat, Wils, Zimmer, Zuber

NI: Ehrenhauser, Severin

PPE: Delvaux

S&D: Alves, Andrieu, Andrés Barea, Arlacchi, Arsenis, Ayala Sender, Badia i Cutchet, Balčytis, Berlinguer, Berman, Berès, Blinkevičiūtė, Borsellino, Boștinaru, Brzobohatá, Bullmann, Capoulas Santos, Caronna, Castex, Cercas, Childers, Christensen, Cliveti, Cofferati, Correia de Campos, Costa, Costello, Cottigny, Crețu, Cuschieri, Cutaș, Daerden, Danellis, De Angelis, De Keyser, Domenici, Droutsas, Dušek, Dăncilă, El Khadraoui, Enciu, Ertug, Estrela, Fajon, Falbr, Ferreira Elisa, Flašíková Beňová, Fleckenstein, Färm, Garcés Ramón, García Pérez, García-Hierro Caraballo, Gardiazábal Rubial, Gebhardt, Geier, Geringer de Oedenberg, Gierek, Glante, Goebbels, Gomes, Grech, Groote, Gualtieri, Guerrero Salom, Guillaume, Gurmai, Gutiérrez Prieto, Göncz, Haug, Hedh, Herczog, Hoang Ngoc, Howitt, Hughes, Iotova, Irigoyen Pérez, Jaakonsaari, Jørgensen, Kadenbach, Kalfin, Kammerevert, Kirilov, Kleva, Krehl, Kreissl-Dörfler, Lange, Leichtfried, Leinen, Ludvigsson, López Aguilar, Martin David, Martínez Martínez, Maňka, McAvan, McCarthy, Merkies, Mirsky, Moraes, Moreira, Muñiz De Urquiza, Mynář, Neuser, Neveďalová, Nilsson, Obiols, Olejniczak, Padar, Paleckis, Paliadeli, Panzeri, Papadopoulou, Pargneaux, Pașcu, Perello Rodriguez, Pirillo, Pittella, Poc, Podimata, Prendergast, Prodi, Rapkay, Rapti, Regner, Repo, Riera Madurell, Rodust, Romero López, Roth-Behrendt, Rouček, Sassoli, Schaldemose, Scicluna, Sehnalová, Senyszyn, Serracchiani, Simon, Simpson, Sippel, Siwiec, Skinner, Sophocleous, Stavrakakis, Steinruck, Stihler, Susta, Swoboda, Sánchez Presedo, Sârbu, Tabajdi, Tarabella, Thomas, Thomsen, Tirolien, Trautmann, Tănăsescu, Ulvskog, Van Brempt, Vaughan, Vergnaud, Weber Henri, Weidenholzer, Weiler, Westlund, Westphal, Willmott, Yáñez-Barnuevo García, Zala, Zemke, Țicău

Verts/ALE: Albrecht, Alfonsi, Andersdotter, Auken, Benarab-Attou, Bicep, Bové, Brantner, Brepoels, Bélier, Bütikofer, Chrysogelos, Cochet, Cohn-Bendit, Cramer, Delli, Durant, Evans, Flautre, Giegold, Grèze, Harms, Hassi, Hudghton, Häfner, Häusling, Jadot, Joly, Keller, Kiil-Nielsen, Lambert, Lamberts, Lichtenberger, Lochbihler, Lunacek, Lövin, Miranda, Rivasi, Romeva i Rueda, Sargentini, Schlyter, Schroedter, Schulz Werner, Smith, Staes, Tarand, Tavares, Taylor Keith, Trüpel, Turmes, Turunen, Zéribi, Ždanoka

Abstention: 18

EFD: Agnew, Andreasen, Batten, Bufton, Clark, Helmer, Nuttall

NI: Brons, Gollnisch, Griffin, Hartong, Le Pen Jean-Marie, Le Pen Marine, Morvai, Mölzer, Obermayr, Stassen, Zijlstra

Corrections to votes and voting intentions

In favour : Frieda Brepoels

28.   A7-0223/2012 – Marina Yannakoudakis – § 43/1

In favour: 637

ALDE: Alfano, Alvaro, Aylward, Bearder, Bennahmias, Bilbao Barandica, Bowles, Bușoi, Chatzimarkakis, Creutzmann, Crowley, Davies, De Backer, Donskis, Duff, Gerbrandy, Godmanis, Goerens, Goulard, Hall, Harkin, Hirsch, Ilchev, Jensen, Johansson, Jäätteenmäki, Kacin, Kazak, Klinz, Krahmer, Lambsdorff, Lepage, Ludford, Lyon, Løkkegaard, Manders, Manner, McMillan-Scott, Meissner, Michel, Mulder, Mănescu, Newton Dunn, Neyts-Uyttebroeck, Nicolai, Panayotov, Parvanova, Paulsen, Reimers, Ries, Rinaldi, Rochefort, Rohde, Savisaar-Toomast, Schaake, Schmidt, Skylakakis, Takkula, Taylor Rebecca, Thein, Theurer, Torvalds, Uggias, Vajgl, Vattimo, Verhofstadt, Vălean, Weber Renate, Werthmann, Zanoni, de Sarnez, in 't Veld

ECR: Ashworth, Bielan, Bokros, Cabrnoch, Czarnecki, Deva, Elles, Eppink, Fajmon, Fox, Girling, Gróbarczyk, Hannan, Harbour, Kamall, Karim, Kirkhope, Kowal, Kožušník, Legutko, McClarkin, McIntyre, Migalski, Nicholson, Ouzký, Poręba, Rosbach, Stevenson, Strejček, Sturdy, Swinburne, Szymański, Tannock, Tošenovský, Van Orden, Vlasák, Yannakoudakis, Zahradil, Zīle, van Dalen, Češková

EFD: Belder, Bizzotto, Borghezio, Fontana, Imbrasas, Kurski, Messerschmidt, Morganti, Paška, Rossi, Salavrakos, Salvini, Scottà, Speroni, Terho, Tzavela, Vanhecke, Włosowicz

GUE/NGL: Anderson, Angourakis, Bisky, Chountis, Ernst, Ferreira João, Gustafsson, Hadjigeorgiou, Händel, Hénin, Klute, Kohlíček, Liotard, Lösing, Matias, Meyer, Murphy, Mélenchon, Omarjee, Ransdorf, Remek, Scholz, Sousa, Søndergaard, Toussas, Triantaphyllides, Vergiat, Wils, Zimmer, Zuber

NI: Binev, Dodds, Ehrenhauser, Martin Hans-Peter, Severin, Sosa Wagner, Stoyanov Dimitar, Szegedi, Vadim Tudor

PPE: Albertini, Andrikienė, Angelilli, Antonescu, Antoniozzi, Auconie, Audy, Ayuso, Bach, Bagó, Baldassarre, Balz, Bartolozzi, Bastos, Bauer, Becker, Belet, Bendtsen, Berlato, Berra, Bodu, Bonsignore, Borys, Boulland, Bratkowski, Brok, Busuttil, Bánki, Böge, Băsescu, Březina, Cadec, Cancian, Carvalho, Casini, Caspary, Cavada, Coelho, Collin-Langen, Comi, Corazza Bildt, Correa Zamora, Danjean, Dati, Daul, David, De Mita, De Veyrac, Delvaux, Deutsch, Deß, Dorfmann, Díaz de Mera García Consuegra, Ehler, Engel, Essayah, Estaràs Ferragut, Ferber, Fernandes, Fidanza, Fisas Ayxela, Fjellner, Florenz, Fraga Estévez, Franco, Gabriel, Gahler, Gallo, Gardini, Gargani, Garriga Polledo, Gauzès, Giannakou, Glattfelder, Grosch, Grossetête, Grzyb, Gräßle, Gutiérrez-Cortines, Gyürk, Gál, Gáll-Pelcz, Handzlik, Hankiss, Herranz García, Hibner, Hohlmeier, Hortefeux, Hökmark, Hübner, Iacolino, Ibrisagic, Iturgaiz Angulo, Ivanova, Jahr, Jazłowiecka, Jeggle, Jiménez-Becerril Barrio, Jordan, Járóka, Jędrzejewska, Kaczmarek, Kalinowski, Kalniete, Karas, Kariņš, Kasoulides, Kastler, Kelam, Klaß, Koch, Korhola, Koumoutsakos, Kovatchev, Kozłowski, Kratsa-Tsagaropoulou, Kuhn, Kukan, Köstinger, La Via, Lamassoure, Langen, Le Brun, Le Grip, Lehne, Liese, Lisek, Lulling, Macovei, Malinov, Mann, Marcinkiewicz, Marinescu, Mastella, Matera, Mathieu, Mato Adrover, Matula, Mauro, Mayer, Mayor Oreja, Mazej Kukovič, Mazzoni, Mikolášik, Millán Mon, Mitchell, Morin-Chartier, Morkūnaitė-Mikulėnienė, Muscardini, Mészáros, Naranjo Escobar, Neynsky, Niculescu, Niebler, Nitras, Olbrycht, Oomen-Ruijten, Pack, Pallone, Papanikolaou, Papastamkos, Patriciello, Patrão Neves, Peterle, Pieper, Pietikäinen, Pirker, Ponga, Posselt, Preda, Protasiewicz, Proust, Pöttering, Quisthoudt-Rowohl, Reul, Riquet, Rivellini, Roatta, Roithová, Ronzulli, Rübig, Salafranca Sánchez-Neyra, Sanchez-Schmid, Sartori, Sarvamaa, Saryusz-Wolski, Saudargas, Saïfi, Schnellhardt, Schnieber-Jastram, Schwab, Schöpflin, Scurria, Seeber, Silvestris, Skrzydlewska, Sommer, Stolojan, Stoyanov Emil, Striffler, Surján, Svensson, Szájer, Sógor, Tatarella, Teixeira, Theocharous, Thun und Hohenstein, Thyssen, Trematerra, Trzaskowski, Tsoukalas, Tőkés, Ulmer, Urutchev, Vaidere, Verheyen, Vidal-Quadras, Vlasto, Voss, Wałęsa, Weber Manfred, Weisgerber, Winkler Iuliu, Winkler Hermann, Wortmann-Kool, Zalba Bidegain, Zalewski, Zanicchi, Zasada, Zeller, Zver, Zwiefka, Záborská, de Grandes Pascual, de Lange, del Castillo Vera, van Nistelrooij, van de Camp, Łukacijewska, Őry, Šadurskis, Šťastný

S&D: Alves, Andrieu, Andrés Barea, Arlacchi, Arsenis, Ayala Sender, Badia i Cutchet, Balčytis, Berlinguer, Berman, Berès, Blinkevičiūtė, Borsellino, Boștinaru, Brzobohatá, Bullmann, Capoulas Santos, Caronna, Castex, Cercas, Childers, Christensen, Cliveti, Cofferati, Correia de Campos, Costa, Costello, Cottigny, Crețu, Cuschieri, Cutaș, Daerden, Danellis, De Angelis, De Keyser, Domenici, Droutsas, Dušek, Dăncilă, El Khadraoui, Enciu, Ertug, Estrela, Fajon, Falbr, Ferreira Elisa, Flašíková Beňová, Fleckenstein, Färm, Garcés Ramón, García Pérez, García-Hierro Caraballo, Gardiazábal Rubial, Gebhardt, Geier, Geringer de Oedenberg, Gierek, Glante, Goebbels, Gomes, Grech, Groote, Gualtieri, Guerrero Salom, Guillaume, Gurmai, Gutiérrez Prieto, Göncz, Haug, Hedh, Herczog, Hoang Ngoc, Howitt, Hughes, Iotova, Irigoyen Pérez, Ivan, Jaakonsaari, Jørgensen, Kadenbach, Kalfin, Kammerevert, Kirilov, Kleva, Krehl, Kreissl-Dörfler, Lange, Leichtfried, Leinen, Ludvigsson, López Aguilar, Martin David, Martínez Martínez, Maňka, McAvan, McCarthy, Menéndez del Valle, Merkies, Milana, Mirsky, Moraes, Moreira, Muñiz De Urquiza, Mynář, Neuser, Neveďalová, Nilsson, Obiols, Padar, Paleckis, Paliadeli, Panzeri, Papadopoulou, Pargneaux, Pașcu, Perello Rodriguez, Pirillo, Pittella, Poc, Podimata, Prendergast, Prodi, Rapkay, Rapti, Regner, Repo, Riera Madurell, Rodust, Romero López, Roth-Behrendt, Rouček, Sassoli, Schaldemose, Scicluna, Sehnalová, Senyszyn, Serracchiani, Simon, Simpson, Sippel, Skinner, Sophocleous, Stavrakakis, Steinruck, Stihler, Susta, Sánchez Presedo, Sârbu, Tabajdi, Tarabella, Thomas, Thomsen, Tirolien, Trautmann, Tănăsescu, Ulvskog, Van Brempt, Vaughan, Vergnaud, Weber Henri, Weidenholzer, Weiler, Westlund, Westphal, Willmott, Yáñez-Barnuevo García, Zala, Zemke, Țicău

Verts/ALE: Albrecht, Alfonsi, Andersdotter, Auken, Benarab-Attou, Bicep, Bové, Brantner, Brepoels, Bélier, Bütikofer, Chrysogelos, Cochet, Cramer, Delli, Durant, Eickhout, Engström, Evans, Flautre, Giegold, Grèze, Harms, Hassi, Hudghton, Häfner, Häusling, Jadot, Joly, Keller, Kiil-Nielsen, Lambert, Lamberts, Lichtenberger, Lochbihler, Lunacek, Lövin, Miranda, Rivasi, Romeva i Rueda, Rühle, Sargentini, Schlyter, Schroedter, Schulz Werner, Smith, Staes, Tarand, Tavares, Taylor Keith, Trüpel, Turmes, Turunen, Zéribi, Ždanoka

Against: 5

EFD: de Villiers

GUE/NGL: Rubiks

NI: Hartong, Stassen, Zijlstra

Abstention: 13

EFD: Agnew, Andreasen, Bufton, Clark, Helmer

GUE/NGL: Maštálka

NI: Brons, Claeys, Gollnisch, Griffin, Morvai, Obermayr, van der Stoep

29.   A7-0223/2012 – Marina Yannakoudakis – § 43/2

In favour: 385

ALDE: Aylward, Crowley, Harkin, Takkula

ECR: Bielan, Bokros, Czarnecki, Eppink, Ford, Girling, Gróbarczyk, Hannan, Kamall, Karim, Kirkhope, Kožušník, Legutko, McClarkin, McIntyre, Migalski, Nicholson, Ouzký, Poręba, Stevenson, Strejček, Sturdy, Swinburne, Szymański, Tannock, Tošenovský, Van Orden, Yannakoudakis, Zahradil, Zīle, van Dalen, Češková

EFD: Belder, Bizzotto, Borghezio, Cymański, Fontana, Imbrasas, Kurski, Messerschmidt, Morganti, Paška, Rossi, Salvini, Scottà, Speroni, Vanhecke, Włosowicz

GUE/NGL: Anderson, Angourakis, Bisky, Chountis, Ernst, Ferreira João, Gustafsson, Hadjigeorgiou, Händel, Hénin, Klute, Kohlíček, Liotard, Lösing, Matias, Meyer, Murphy, Omarjee, Ransdorf, Remek, Scholz, Sousa, Toussas, Triantaphyllides, Vergiat, Wils, Zimmer, Zuber

NI: Binev, Dodds, Ehrenhauser, Gollnisch, Le Pen Jean-Marie, Martin Hans-Peter, Obermayr, Sosa Wagner, Stoyanov Dimitar, Szegedi, Vadim Tudor

PPE: Albertini, Angelilli, Antonescu, Antoniozzi, Auconie, Audy, Ayuso, Bach, Bagó, Baldassarre, Balz, Bartolozzi, Bastos, Bauer, Becker, Belet, Bendtsen, Berlato, Berra, Bodu, Borys, Boulland, Bratkowski, Brok, Busuttil, Bánki, Böge, Băsescu, Březina, Cadec, Cancian, Carvalho, Casini, Caspary, Cavada, Coelho, Collin-Langen, Comi, Corazza Bildt, Correa Zamora, Danjean, Dati, Daul, David, De Mita, De Veyrac, Delvaux, Deutsch, Deß, Dorfmann, Díaz de Mera García Consuegra, Engel, Essayah, Estaràs Ferragut, Ferber, Fernandes, Fidanza, Fisas Ayxela, Fjellner, Florenz, Fraga Estévez, Franco, Gabriel, Gahler, Gallo, Gardini, Garriga Polledo, Gauzès, Giannakou, Glattfelder, Grosch, Grossetête, Grzyb, Gräßle, Gutiérrez-Cortines, Gyürk, Gál, Gáll-Pelcz, Handzlik, Hankiss, Herranz García, Hibner, Hohlmeier, Hortefeux, Hökmark, Hübner, Iacolino, Ibrisagic, Iturgaiz Angulo, Ivanova, Jahr, Jazłowiecka, Jeggle, Jiménez-Becerril Barrio, Jordan, Járóka, Jędrzejewska, Kaczmarek, Kalinowski, Kalniete, Karas, Kariņš, Kasoulides, Kastler, Kelam, Klaß, Koch, Korhola, Koumoutsakos, Kovatchev, Kozłowski, Kratsa-Tsagaropoulou, Kuhn, Kukan, Köstinger, La Via, Lamassoure, Langen, Le Brun, Le Grip, Lehne, Liese, Lisek, Lope Fontagné, Luhan, Lulling, Macovei, Malinov, Mann, Marcinkiewicz, Marinescu, Mastella, Matera, Mathieu, Mato Adrover, Matula, Mauro, Mayer, Mayor Oreja, Mazej Kukovič, Mazzoni, Mikolášik, Millán Mon, Mitchell, Morin-Chartier, Muscardini, Mészáros, Naranjo Escobar, Neynsky, Niculescu, Niebler, Nitras, Olbrycht, Oomen-Ruijten, Pack, Pallone, Papanikolaou, Papastamkos, Patriciello, Patrão Neves, Peterle, Pieper, Pietikäinen, Pirker, Ponga, Posselt, Preda, Protasiewicz, Proust, Pöttering, Quisthoudt-Rowohl, Reul, Riquet, Rivellini, Roatta, Ronzulli, Rübig, Salafranca Sánchez-Neyra, Sanchez-Schmid, Sartori, Sarvamaa, Saryusz-Wolski, Saudargas, Saïfi, Schnellhardt, Schnieber-Jastram, Schwab, Schöpflin, Scurria, Seeber, Silvestris, Skrzydlewska, Sommer, Stolojan, Stoyanov Emil, Striffler, Surján, Svensson, Szájer, Sógor, Tatarella, Teixeira, Theocharous, Thun und Hohenstein, Thyssen, Trematerra, Trzaskowski, Tsoukalas, Tőkés, Ulmer, Urutchev, Vaidere, Verheyen, Vidal-Quadras, Voss, Wałęsa, Weber Manfred, Weisgerber, Winkler Iuliu, Winkler Hermann, Wortmann-Kool, Zalba Bidegain, Zalewski, Zanicchi, Zasada, Zeller, Zwiefka, Záborská, de Lange, del Castillo Vera, van Nistelrooij, van de Camp, Łukacijewska, Őry, Šadurskis, Šťastný

S&D: Arlacchi, Cuschieri, Goebbels, Mynář, Papadopoulou

Verts/ALE: Albrecht, Alfonsi, Andersdotter, Auken, Benarab-Attou, Bicep, Bové, Brantner, Brepoels, Bélier, Bütikofer, Chrysogelos, Cochet, Cohn-Bendit, Cramer, Delli, Durant, Eickhout, Engström, Evans, Flautre, Giegold, Harms, Hudghton, Häfner, Häusling, Jadot, Joly, Keller, Kiil-Nielsen, Lambert, Lamberts, Lichtenberger, Lochbihler, Lunacek, Lövin, Miranda, Rivasi, Romeva i Rueda, Rühle, Sargentini, Schlyter, Schroedter, Schulz Werner, Smith, Staes, Tarand, Tavares, Taylor Keith, Turmes, Turunen, Zéribi, Ždanoka

Against: 231

ALDE: Alfano, Alvaro, Bearder, Bennahmias, Bilbao Barandica, Bowles, Bușoi, Chatzimarkakis, Creutzmann, Davies, De Backer, Donskis, Duff, Gerbrandy, Goerens, Goulard, Griesbeck, Hall, Hirsch, Ilchev, Jensen, Johansson, Kacin, Kazak, Klinz, Krahmer, Lambsdorff, Lepage, Ludford, Løkkegaard, Manders, Manner, McMillan-Scott, Meissner, Michel, Mulder, Mănescu, Newton Dunn, Neyts-Uyttebroeck, Nicolai, Panayotov, Parvanova, Paulsen, Reimers, Ries, Rochefort, Rohde, Savisaar-Toomast, Schaake, Schmidt, Skylakakis, Taylor Rebecca, Thein, Theurer, Torvalds, Uggias, Vattimo, Verhofstadt, Vălean, Werthmann, Zanoni, in 't Veld

ECR: Ashworth, Deva, Elles, Fajmon, Harbour, Rosbach, Vlasák

EFD: Tzavela

NI: Hartong, Severin, Stassen, Zijlstra

S&D: Alves, Andrieu, Andrés Barea, Arsenis, Ayala Sender, Badia i Cutchet, Berlinguer, Berman, Berès, Blinkevičiūtė, Borsellino, Boștinaru, Brzobohatá, Bullmann, Capoulas Santos, Caronna, Cercas, Childers, Christensen, Cliveti, Cofferati, Correia de Campos, Costa, Costello, Cottigny, Crețu, Cutaș, Daerden, Danellis, De Angelis, De Keyser, Domenici, Droutsas, Dušek, Dăncilă, El Khadraoui, Enciu, Ertug, Estrela, Fajon, Falbr, Ferreira Elisa, Flašíková Beňová, Fleckenstein, Färm, Garcés Ramón, García Pérez, García-Hierro Caraballo, Gardiazábal Rubial, Gebhardt, Geier, Geringer de Oedenberg, Gierek, Glante, Gomes, Grech, Groote, Gualtieri, Guerrero Salom, Guillaume, Gurmai, Gutiérrez Prieto, Göncz, Haug, Hedh, Herczog, Hoang Ngoc, Howitt, Hughes, Iotova, Irigoyen Pérez, Ivan, Jaakonsaari, Jørgensen, Kadenbach, Kalfin, Kammerevert, Kirilov, Kleva, Koppa, Krehl, Kreissl-Dörfler, Lange, Leichtfried, Ludvigsson, López Aguilar, Martin David, Martínez Martínez, Maňka, McAvan, McCarthy, Menéndez del Valle, Merkies, Milana, Mirsky, Moraes, Moreira, Muñiz De Urquiza, Neuser, Neveďalová, Nilsson, Padar, Paleckis, Paliadeli, Panzeri, Pargneaux, Pașcu, Perello Rodriguez, Pirillo, Pittella, Podimata, Prendergast, Rapkay, Rapti, Regner, Repo, Riera Madurell, Rodust, Romero López, Roth-Behrendt, Rouček, Schaldemose, Scicluna, Sehnalová, Senyszyn, Serracchiani, Simon, Simpson, Sippel, Skinner, Sophocleous, Stavrakakis, Steinruck, Stihler, Sánchez Presedo, Sârbu, Tabajdi, Tarabella, Thomas, Thomsen, Tirolien, Trautmann, Tănăsescu, Ulvskog, Van Brempt, Vaughan, Vergnaud, Weber Henri, Weidenholzer, Weiler, Westlund, Westphal, Willmott, Yáñez-Barnuevo García, Zala, Zemke, Țicău

Abstention: 17

ALDE: Vajgl

EFD: Agnew, Andreasen, Bufton, Clark, Helmer, Salavrakos, Terho

GUE/NGL: Maštálka, Rubiks

NI: Brons, Claeys, Griffin, Morvai, van der Stoep

S&D: Poc, Susta

Corrections to votes and voting intentions

In favour : Richard Ashworth, Malcolm Harbour

Against : Vittorio Prodi

30.   A7-0223/2012 – Marina Yannakoudakis – § 43/3

In favour: 390

ALDE: Aylward, Crowley, Harkin, Mănescu, Takkula, Werthmann

ECR: Ashworth, Bielan, Bokros, Czarnecki, Deva, Elles, Eppink, Fajmon, Fox, Gróbarczyk, Hannan, Harbour, Kamall, Karim, Kirkhope, Kowal, Kožušník, Legutko, McClarkin, McIntyre, Migalski, Nicholson, Ouzký, Poręba, Rosbach, Stevenson, Strejček, Sturdy, Szymański, Tannock, Tošenovský, Van Orden, Vlasák, Yannakoudakis, Zahradil, Zīle, van Dalen, Češková

EFD: Belder, Bizzotto, Borghezio, Cymański, Fontana, Kurski, Messerschmidt, Morganti, Paška, Rossi, Salvini, Scottà, Speroni, Vanhecke, Włosowicz

GUE/NGL: Anderson, Angourakis, Bisky, Chountis, Ernst, Ferreira João, Gustafsson, Hadjigeorgiou, Händel, Hénin, Klute, Liotard, Lösing, Matias, Maštálka, Meyer, Murphy, Mélenchon, Omarjee, Ransdorf, Remek, Scholz, Sousa, Søndergaard, Toussas, Vergiat, Wils, Zimmer, Zuber

NI: Binev, Dodds, Ehrenhauser, Gollnisch, Martin Hans-Peter, Obermayr, Sosa Wagner, Stoyanov Dimitar, Szegedi, Vadim Tudor

PPE: Albertini, Andrikienė, Angelilli, Antonescu, Antoniozzi, Audy, Ayuso, Bach, Baldassarre, Balz, Bartolozzi, Bastos, Bauer, Becker, Belet, Bendtsen, Berlato, Berra, Bodu, Bonsignore, Borys, Boulland, Bratkowski, Busuttil, Bánki, Böge, Băsescu, Březina, Cadec, Cancian, Carvalho, Casini, Caspary, Cavada, Coelho, Collin-Langen, Comi, Corazza Bildt, Correa Zamora, Danjean, Dati, Daul, David, De Mita, De Veyrac, Delvaux, Deutsch, Deß, Dorfmann, Díaz de Mera García Consuegra, Ehler, Engel, Essayah, Estaràs Ferragut, Ferber, Fernandes, Fidanza, Fisas Ayxela, Fjellner, Florenz, Fraga Estévez, Gabriel, Gahler, Gallo, Gardini, Gargani, Garriga Polledo, Gauzès, Giannakou, Glattfelder, Grosch, Grossetête, Grzyb, Gräßle, Gutiérrez-Cortines, Gyürk, Gál, Gáll-Pelcz, Handzlik, Hankiss, Herranz García, Hibner, Hohlmeier, Hortefeux, Hökmark, Hübner, Iacolino, Ibrisagic, Iturgaiz Angulo, Ivanova, Jahr, Jazłowiecka, Jeggle, Jiménez-Becerril Barrio, Jordan, Járóka, Jędrzejewska, Kaczmarek, Kalinowski, Karas, Kariņš, Kasoulides, Kastler, Kelam, Klaß, Koch, Korhola, Kovatchev, Kozłowski, Kratsa-Tsagaropoulou, Kuhn, Kukan, Köstinger, La Via, Lamassoure, Langen, Le Brun, Le Grip, Lehne, Liese, Lisek, Lope Fontagné, Luhan, Lulling, Macovei, Malinov, Mann, Marcinkiewicz, Marinescu, Mastella, Matera, Mathieu, Mato Adrover, Matula, Mauro, Mayer, Mayor Oreja, Mazej Kukovič, Mazzoni, Mikolášik, Millán Mon, Mitchell, Morin-Chartier, Morkūnaitė-Mikulėnienė, Muscardini, Mészáros, Naranjo Escobar, Neynsky, Niculescu, Niebler, Nitras, Olbrycht, Oomen-Ruijten, Pack, Pallone, Papanikolaou, Papastamkos, Patriciello, Patrão Neves, Peterle, Pieper, Pietikäinen, Pirker, Ponga, Posselt, Protasiewicz, Proust, Pöttering, Quisthoudt-Rowohl, Reul, Riquet, Rivellini, Roatta, Roithová, Ronzulli, Rübig, Sanchez-Schmid, Sartori, Sarvamaa, Saryusz-Wolski, Saudargas, Saïfi, Schnellhardt, Schnieber-Jastram, Schwab, Schöpflin, Scurria, Seeber, Silvestris, Skrzydlewska, Sommer, Sonik, Stolojan, Stoyanov Emil, Striffler, Surján, Svensson, Szájer, Sógor, Tatarella, Teixeira, Theocharous, Thun und Hohenstein, Thyssen, Trematerra, Tsoukalas, Tőkés, Ulmer, Urutchev, Vaidere, Verheyen, Vidal-Quadras, Vlasto, Voss, Wałęsa, Weber Manfred, Weisgerber, Winkler Iuliu, Winkler Hermann, Wortmann-Kool, Zalba Bidegain, Zalewski, Zanicchi, Zasada, Zeller, Zver, Zwiefka, Záborská, de Grandes Pascual, de Lange, del Castillo Vera, van Nistelrooij, van de Camp, Łukacijewska, Őry, Šadurskis, Šťastný

Verts/ALE: Albrecht, Alfonsi, Andersdotter, Auken, Benarab-Attou, Bicep, Bové, Brantner, Bélier, Bütikofer, Chrysogelos, Cochet, Cohn-Bendit, Cramer, Delli, Durant, Eickhout, Engström, Evans, Flautre, Giegold, Grèze, Harms, Hassi, Hudghton, Häfner, Häusling, Jadot, Joly, Keller, Kiil-Nielsen, Lambert, Lamberts, Lichtenberger, Lochbihler, Lunacek, Lövin, Miranda, Rivasi, Romeva i Rueda, Rühle, Sargentini, Schlyter, Schroedter, Schulz Werner, Smith, Staes, Tarand, Tavares, Taylor Keith, Trüpel, Turmes, Turunen, Zéribi, Ždanoka

Against: 230

ALDE: Alfano, Alvaro, Bearder, Bilbao Barandica, Bowles, Bușoi, Chatzimarkakis, Creutzmann, De Backer, Donskis, Duff, Gerbrandy, Godmanis, Goerens, Goulard, Griesbeck, Hall, Hirsch, Ilchev, Jensen, Johansson, Kacin, Kazak, Klinz, Krahmer, Lambsdorff, Lepage, Ludford, Lyon, Løkkegaard, Manders, Manner, McMillan-Scott, Meissner, Michel, Mulder, Newton Dunn, Neyts-Uyttebroeck, Nicolai, Panayotov, Parvanova, Paulsen, Reimers, Ries, Rochefort, Rohde, Savisaar-Toomast, Schaake, Schmidt, Skylakakis, Taylor Rebecca, Thein, Theurer, Torvalds, Uggias, Vattimo, Verhofstadt, Vălean, Weber Renate, Zanoni, in 't Veld

EFD: Tzavela

NI: Hartong, Severin, Stassen, Zijlstra

S&D: Alves, Andrieu, Andrés Barea, Arlacchi, Arsenis, Ayala Sender, Badia i Cutchet, Balčytis, Berlinguer, Berman, Berès, Blinkevičiūtė, Borsellino, Boștinaru, Brzobohatá, Bullmann, Capoulas Santos, Caronna, Castex, Cercas, Childers, Christensen, Cliveti, Cofferati, Correia de Campos, Costa, Costello, Cottigny, Crețu, Cuschieri, Cutaș, Daerden, Danellis, De Angelis, Domenici, Droutsas, Dušek, Dăncilă, El Khadraoui, Enciu, Ertug, Estrela, Fajon, Falbr, Ferreira Elisa, Flašíková Beňová, Fleckenstein, Färm, Garcés Ramón, García Pérez, García-Hierro Caraballo, Gardiazábal Rubial, Gebhardt, Geier, Geringer de Oedenberg, Gierek, Glante, Goebbels, Gomes, Grech, Groote, Gualtieri, Guerrero Salom, Guillaume, Gurmai, Gutiérrez Prieto, Göncz, Haug, Hedh, Herczog, Hoang Ngoc, Howitt, Hughes, Iotova, Irigoyen Pérez, Ivan, Jaakonsaari, Jørgensen, Kadenbach, Kalfin, Kammerevert, Kirilov, Kleva, Koppa, Krehl, Lange, Leichtfried, Leinen, Ludvigsson, López Aguilar, Martin David, Martínez Martínez, Maňka, McAvan, McCarthy, Menéndez del Valle, Merkies, Milana, Mirsky, Moraes, Moreira, Muñiz De Urquiza, Mynář, Neuser, Neveďalová, Nilsson, Padar, Paleckis, Paliadeli, Panzeri, Papadopoulou, Pargneaux, Pașcu, Perello Rodriguez, Pittella, Podimata, Prendergast, Prodi, Rapkay, Rapti, Regner, Repo, Riera Madurell, Rodust, Romero López, Roth-Behrendt, Rouček, Sassoli, Schaldemose, Scicluna, Sehnalová, Senyszyn, Serracchiani, Simon, Simpson, Sippel, Skinner, Sophocleous, Stavrakakis, Steinruck, Stihler, Sánchez Presedo, Sârbu, Tabajdi, Tarabella, Thomas, Thomsen, Tirolien, Trautmann, Tănăsescu, Ulvskog, Van Brempt, Vaughan, Vergnaud, Weber Henri, Weidenholzer, Weiler, Westlund, Westphal, Willmott, Yáñez-Barnuevo García, Zala, Zemke, Țicău

Abstention: 14

ALDE: Vajgl

EFD: Agnew, Andreasen, Bufton, Clark, Helmer, Terho

GUE/NGL: Rubiks

NI: Brons, Claeys, Griffin, van der Stoep

S&D: Poc, Susta

31.   A7-0223/2012 – Marina Yannakoudakis – § 43/4

In favour: 566

ALDE: Aylward, Bennahmias, Crowley, Harkin, Mănescu, Takkula, Werthmann

ECR: Ashworth, Bielan, Bokros, Callanan, Czarnecki, Deva, Elles, Eppink, Fajmon, Fox, Girling, Gróbarczyk, Hannan, Harbour, Karim, Kirkhope, Kowal, Kožušník, Legutko, McClarkin, McIntyre, Migalski, Nicholson, Ouzký, Piotrowski, Poręba, Rosbach, Stevenson, Strejček, Sturdy, Swinburne, Szymański, Tannock, Tošenovský, Van Orden, Vlasák, Yannakoudakis, Zahradil, Zīle, van Dalen, Češková

EFD: Belder, Bizzotto, Borghezio, Cymański, Fontana, Imbrasas, Kurski, Messerschmidt, Morganti, Paška, Rossi, Salvini, Scottà, Speroni, Tzavela, Vanhecke, Włosowicz

GUE/NGL: Anderson, Angourakis, Bisky, Chountis, Ernst, Ferreira João, Gustafsson, Hadjigeorgiou, Händel, Hénin, Klute, Kohlíček, Liotard, Lösing, Matias, Maštálka, Meyer, Murphy, Ransdorf, Remek, Scholz, Sousa, Søndergaard, Toussas, Triantaphyllides, Vergiat, Wils, Zimmer, Zuber

NI: Binev, Dodds, Ehrenhauser, Martin Hans-Peter, Morvai, Severin, Sosa Wagner, Stoyanov Dimitar, Szegedi, Vadim Tudor

PPE: Albertini, Andrikienė, Angelilli, Antonescu, Antoniozzi, Auconie, Audy, Ayuso, Bach, Bagó, Baldassarre, Balz, Bartolozzi, Bastos, Bauer, Becker, Belet, Bendtsen, Berlato, Berra, Bodu, Bonsignore, Borys, Boulland, Bratkowski, Brok, Busuttil, Bánki, Böge, Băsescu, Březina, Cadec, Cancian, Carvalho, Casini, Caspary, Cavada, Coelho, Collin-Langen, Comi, Corazza Bildt, Correa Zamora, Danjean, Dati, Daul, David, De Mita, De Veyrac, Delvaux, Deutsch, Deß, Dorfmann, Díaz de Mera García Consuegra, Ehler, Engel, Essayah, Estaràs Ferragut, Ferber, Fernandes, Fidanza, Fisas Ayxela, Fjellner, Florenz, Fraga Estévez, Franco, Gabriel, Gahler, Gallo, Gardini, Gargani, Gauzès, Giannakou, Glattfelder, Grosch, Grossetête, Grzyb, Gräßle, Gutiérrez-Cortines, Gyürk, Gál, Gáll-Pelcz, Handzlik, Hankiss, Herranz García, Hibner, Hohlmeier, Hortefeux, Hökmark, Hübner, Iacolino, Ibrisagic, Iturgaiz Angulo, Ivanova, Jahr, Jazłowiecka, Jiménez-Becerril Barrio, Jordan, Járóka, Jędrzejewska, Kaczmarek, Kalinowski, Kalniete, Karas, Kariņš, Kasoulides, Kastler, Kelam, Klaß, Koch, Korhola, Koumoutsakos, Kovatchev, Kozłowski, Kratsa-Tsagaropoulou, Kuhn, Kukan, Köstinger, La Via, Lamassoure, Langen, Le Brun, Le Grip, Lehne, Liese, Lisek, Lope Fontagné, Luhan, Lulling, Macovei, Malinov, Mann, Marcinkiewicz, Marinescu, Mastella, Matera, Mathieu, Mato Adrover, Matula, Mauro, Mayer, Mayor Oreja, Mazej Kukovič, Mazzoni, Mikolášik, Millán Mon, Mitchell, Morin-Chartier, Morkūnaitė-Mikulėnienė, Muscardini, Mészáros, Naranjo Escobar, Neynsky, Niculescu, Niebler, Nitras, Olbrycht, Oomen-Ruijten, Pack, Pallone, Papanikolaou, Papastamkos, Patriciello, Patrão Neves, Peterle, Pieper, Pirker, Ponga, Posselt, Preda, Protasiewicz, Proust, Pöttering, Quisthoudt-Rowohl, Reul, Riquet, Rivellini, Roatta, Roithová, Ronzulli, Rübig, Salafranca Sánchez-Neyra, Sanchez-Schmid, Sartori, Sarvamaa, Saryusz-Wolski, Saudargas, Saïfi, Schnellhardt, Schnieber-Jastram, Schwab, Schöpflin, Scurria, Seeber, Silvestris, Skrzydlewska, Sommer, Sonik, Stolojan, Stoyanov Emil, Striffler, Surján, Svensson, Szájer, Sógor, Tatarella, Teixeira, Theocharous, Thun und Hohenstein, Thyssen, Trematerra, Trzaskowski, Tsoukalas, Tőkés, Ulmer, Urutchev, Vaidere, Verheyen, Vidal-Quadras, Vlasto, Voss, Wałęsa, Weber Manfred, Weisgerber, Winkler Iuliu, Winkler Hermann, Wortmann-Kool, Zalba Bidegain, Zalewski, Zanicchi, Zasada, Zeller, Zver, Zwiefka, Záborská, de Grandes Pascual, de Lange, del Castillo Vera, van Nistelrooij, van de Camp, Łukacijewska, Őry, Šadurskis, Šťastný

S&D: Alves, Andrieu, Andrés Barea, Arlacchi, Arsenis, Ayala Sender, Badia i Cutchet, Balčytis, Berlinguer, Berman, Berès, Blinkevičiūtė, Borsellino, Boștinaru, Brzobohatá, Bullmann, Capoulas Santos, Caronna, Childers, Christensen, Cliveti, Cofferati, Correia de Campos, Costa, Costello, Cottigny, Crețu, Cuschieri, Cutaș, Daerden, Danellis, De Angelis, De Keyser, Domenici, Droutsas, Dušek, Dăncilă, El Khadraoui, Enciu, Ertug, Estrela, Fajon, Falbr, Ferreira Elisa, Flašíková Beňová, Fleckenstein, Färm, Garcés Ramón, García Pérez, García-Hierro Caraballo, Gardiazábal Rubial, Gebhardt, Geier, Geringer de Oedenberg, Gierek, Glante, Goebbels, Gomes, Grech, Groote, Gualtieri, Guerrero Salom, Guillaume, Gurmai, Gutiérrez Prieto, Göncz, Haug, Hedh, Herczog, Hoang Ngoc, Howitt, Hughes, Iotova, Irigoyen Pérez, Ivan, Jaakonsaari, Jørgensen, Kadenbach, Kalfin, Kammerevert, Kirilov, Kleva, Koppa, Krehl, Kreissl-Dörfler, Lange, Leichtfried, Leinen, Ludvigsson, López Aguilar, Martin David, Martínez Martínez, Maňka, McAvan, McCarthy, Menéndez del Valle, Merkies, Milana, Mirsky, Moraes, Moreira, Muñiz De Urquiza, Mynář, Neuser, Neveďalová, Nilsson, Obiols, Padar, Paleckis, Paliadeli, Panzeri, Papadopoulou, Pargneaux, Pașcu, Perello Rodriguez, Pirillo, Pittella, Poc, Podimata, Prendergast, Prodi, Rapkay, Rapti, Regner, Repo, Riera Madurell, Rodust, Romero López, Roth-Behrendt, Rouček, Sassoli, Schaldemose, Scicluna, Sehnalová, Senyszyn, Serracchiani, Simon, Simpson, Sippel, Sophocleous, Stavrakakis, Steinruck, Stihler, Susta, Sánchez Presedo, Sârbu, Tabajdi, Tarabella, Thomas, Thomsen, Tirolien, Trautmann, Tănăsescu, Ulvskog, Vaughan, Vergnaud, Weber Henri, Weidenholzer, Weiler, Westlund, Westphal, Willmott, Yáñez-Barnuevo García, Zala, Zemke, Țicău

Verts/ALE: Albrecht, Alfonsi, Andersdotter, Auken, Benarab-Attou, Bicep, Bové, Brantner, Bélier, Bütikofer, Chrysogelos, Cochet, Cramer, Delli, Durant, Eickhout, Engström, Evans, Flautre, Giegold, Grèze, Harms, Hudghton, Häfner, Häusling, Jadot, Joly, Keller, Kiil-Nielsen, Lambert, Lamberts, Lichtenberger, Lochbihler, Lunacek, Lövin, Miranda, Rivasi, Romeva i Rueda, Rühle, Sargentini, Schlyter, Schroedter, Schulz Werner, Smith, Staes, Tarand, Tavares, Taylor Keith, Trüpel, Turmes, Turunen, Zéribi, Ždanoka

Against: 66

ALDE: Alfano, Alvaro, Bearder, Bilbao Barandica, Bowles, Bușoi, Chatzimarkakis, Creutzmann, Davies, De Backer, Donskis, Duff, Gerbrandy, Godmanis, Goerens, Goulard, Griesbeck, Hall, Hirsch, Ilchev, Jensen, Johansson, Jäätteenmäki, Kacin, Kazak, Klinz, Lambsdorff, Lepage, Ludford, Lyon, Løkkegaard, Manders, Manner, McMillan-Scott, Meissner, Michel, Mulder, Newton Dunn, Neyts-Uyttebroeck, Nicolai, Panayotov, Parvanova, Paulsen, Reimers, Ries, Rinaldi, Rohde, Savisaar-Toomast, Schaake, Schmidt, Skylakakis, Taylor Rebecca, Thein, Theurer, Torvalds, Uggias, Vattimo, Verhofstadt, Vălean, Weber Renate, Zanoni, in 't Veld

EFD: de Villiers

NI: Hartong, Stassen, Zijlstra

Abstention: 15

ALDE: Vajgl

EFD: Agnew, Andreasen, Bufton, Clark, Helmer, Terho

GUE/NGL: Rubiks

NI: Brons, Claeys, Gollnisch, Griffin, Obermayr, van der Stoep

PPE: Jeggle

Corrections to votes and voting intentions

In favour : Bruno Gollnisch, Jean-Marie Le Pen, Marine Le Pen

32.   A7-0223/2012 – Marina Yannakoudakis – Resolution

In favour: 551

ALDE: Aylward, Bennahmias, Crowley, Griesbeck, Harkin, Mănescu, Neyts-Uyttebroeck, Rochefort, Skylakakis, Takkula, Torvalds, Vajgl, de Sarnez

ECR: Ashworth, Bielan, Bokros, Cabrnoch, Callanan, Czarnecki, Deva, Elles, Eppink, Fajmon, Fox, Girling, Gróbarczyk, Hannan, Harbour, Kamall, Karim, Kirkhope, Kowal, Kožušník, Legutko, McClarkin, McIntyre, Migalski, Nicholson, Ouzký, Poręba, Rosbach, Stevenson, Strejček, Sturdy, Swinburne, Szymański, Tannock, Tošenovský, Van Orden, Vlasák, Yannakoudakis, Zahradil, Zīle, van Dalen, Češková

EFD: Belder, Bizzotto, Borghezio, Cymański, Fontana, Kurski, Messerschmidt, Morganti, Paška, Rossi, Salavrakos, Salvini, Scottà, Speroni, Terho, Tzavela, Vanhecke, Włosowicz

GUE/NGL: Ernst, Hénin, Kohlíček, Maštálka, Omarjee, Remek, Scholz

NI: Binev, Claeys, Dodds, Ehrenhauser, Martin Hans-Peter, Morvai, Severin, Sosa Wagner, Stoyanov Dimitar, Szegedi, Vadim Tudor

PPE: Albertini, Andrikienė, Angelilli, Antonescu, Antoniozzi, Audy, Ayuso, Bach, Bagó, Baldassarre, Balz, Bartolozzi, Bastos, Bauer, Becker, Belet, Bendtsen, Berlato, Berra, Bodu, Bonsignore, Borys, Boulland, Bratkowski, Brok, Busuttil, Bánki, Böge, Băsescu, Březina, Cadec, Cancian, Carvalho, Casini, Caspary, Cavada, Coelho, Collin-Langen, Comi, Corazza Bildt, Correa Zamora, Danjean, Dati, Daul, David, De Mita, De Veyrac, Delvaux, Deutsch, Deß, Dorfmann, Díaz de Mera García Consuegra, Ehler, Engel, Essayah, Estaràs Ferragut, Ferber, Fernandes, Fidanza, Fisas Ayxela, Fjellner, Florenz, Fraga Estévez, Franco, Gabriel, Gahler, Gallo, Gardini, Gargani, Garriga Polledo, Gauzès, Giannakou, Glattfelder, Grosch, Grossetête, Grzyb, Gräßle, Gutiérrez-Cortines, Gyürk, Gál, Gáll-Pelcz, Handzlik, Hankiss, Herranz García, Hibner, Hohlmeier, Hortefeux, Hökmark, Hübner, Iacolino, Ibrisagic, Ivanova, Jahr, Jazłowiecka, Jeggle, Jiménez-Becerril Barrio, Jordan, Járóka, Jędrzejewska, Kaczmarek, Kalinowski, Kalniete, Karas, Kariņš, Kasoulides, Kastler, Kelam, Klaß, Koch, Korhola, Koumoutsakos, Kovatchev, Kozłowski, Kratsa-Tsagaropoulou, Kuhn, Kukan, Köstinger, La Via, Lamassoure, Langen, Le Brun, Le Grip, Lehne, Liese, Lisek, Lope Fontagné, Luhan, Lulling, Macovei, Malinov, Mann, Marcinkiewicz, Marinescu, Mastella, Matera, Mathieu, Mato Adrover, Matula, Mauro, Mayer, Mayor Oreja, Mazej Kukovič, Mazzoni, Mikolášik, Millán Mon, Mitchell, Morin-Chartier, Morkūnaitė-Mikulėnienė, Muscardini, Mészáros, Naranjo Escobar, Neynsky, Niculescu, Niebler, Nitras, Olbrycht, Oomen-Ruijten, Pack, Pallone, Papanikolaou, Papastamkos, Patriciello, Patrão Neves, Peterle, Pieper, Pietikäinen, Pirker, Ponga, Posselt, Protasiewicz, Proust, Pöttering, Quisthoudt-Rowohl, Reul, Riquet, Rivellini, Roatta, Roithová, Ronzulli, Rübig, Salafranca Sánchez-Neyra, Sanchez-Schmid, Sartori, Sarvamaa, Saryusz-Wolski, Saudargas, Saïfi, Schnellhardt, Schnieber-Jastram, Schwab, Schöpflin, Scurria, Seeber, Silvestris, Skrzydlewska, Sommer, Sonik, Stolojan, Stoyanov Emil, Striffler, Surján, Svensson, Szájer, Sógor, Tatarella, Teixeira, Theocharous, Thun und Hohenstein, Thyssen, Trzaskowski, Tsoukalas, Tőkés, Ulmer, Urutchev, Vaidere, Verheyen, Vidal-Quadras, Voss, Wałęsa, Weber Manfred, Weisgerber, Winkler Iuliu, Winkler Hermann, Wortmann-Kool, Zalba Bidegain, Zalewski, Zanicchi, Zasada, Zeller, Zver, Zwiefka, Záborská, de Grandes Pascual, de Lange, del Castillo Vera, van Nistelrooij, van de Camp, Łukacijewska, Őry, Šadurskis, Šťastný

S&D: Alves, Andrieu, Andrés Barea, Arlacchi, Arsenis, Ayala Sender, Badia i Cutchet, Balčytis, Berlinguer, Berman, Berès, Blinkevičiūtė, Borsellino, Boștinaru, Brzobohatá, Bullmann, Capoulas Santos, Caronna, Cercas, Childers, Christensen, Cliveti, Cofferati, Correia de Campos, Costa, Costello, Cottigny, Crețu, Cuschieri, Cutaș, Daerden, Danellis, De Angelis, Domenici, Droutsas, Dušek, Dăncilă, El Khadraoui, Enciu, Ertug, Estrela, Fajon, Falbr, Ferreira Elisa, Flašíková Beňová, Fleckenstein, Färm, Garcés Ramón, García Pérez, García-Hierro Caraballo, Gardiazábal Rubial, Gebhardt, Geier, Geringer de Oedenberg, Gierek, Glante, Goebbels, Gomes, Grech, Groote, Gualtieri, Guerrero Salom, Gurmai, Gutiérrez Prieto, Göncz, Haug, Hedh, Herczog, Hoang Ngoc, Howitt, Hughes, Iotova, Irigoyen Pérez, Ivan, Jaakonsaari, Jørgensen, Kadenbach, Kalfin, Kammerevert, Kirilov, Kleva, Koppa, Krehl, Kreissl-Dörfler, Lange, Leichtfried, Leinen, Ludvigsson, López Aguilar, Martin David, Martínez Martínez, Maňka, McAvan, McCarthy, Menéndez del Valle, Merkies, Milana, Mirsky, Moraes, Moreira, Muñiz De Urquiza, Neuser, Neveďalová, Nilsson, Obiols, Padar, Paleckis, Paliadeli, Panzeri, Papadopoulou, Pargneaux, Pașcu, Perello Rodriguez, Pirillo, Poc, Podimata, Prendergast, Prodi, Rapkay, Rapti, Regner, Repo, Rodust, Romero López, Roth-Behrendt, Rouček, Sassoli, Schaldemose, Scicluna, Sehnalová, Senyszyn, Serracchiani, Simon, Simpson, Sippel, Skinner, Sophocleous, Stavrakakis, Steinruck, Stihler, Susta, Swoboda, Sánchez Presedo, Sârbu, Tabajdi, Tarabella, Thomas, Thomsen, Tirolien, Trautmann, Tănăsescu, Ulvskog, Van Brempt, Vaughan, Vergnaud, Weber Henri, Weidenholzer, Weiler, Westlund, Westphal, Willmott, Yáñez-Barnuevo García, Zala, Zemke, Țicău

Verts/ALE: Albrecht, Alfonsi, Andersdotter, Auken, Benarab-Attou, Bicep, Bové, Brantner, Bélier, Bütikofer, Chrysogelos, Cochet, Cramer, Delli, Durant, Eickhout, Engström, Evans, Flautre, Giegold, Grèze, Harms, Hassi, Hudghton, Häfner, Häusling, Jadot, Joly, Keller, Kiil-Nielsen, Lambert, Lamberts, Lichtenberger, Lochbihler, Lunacek, Lövin, Miranda, Rivasi, Romeva i Rueda, Rühle, Sargentini, Schlyter, Schroedter, Schulz Werner, Smith, Staes, Tarand, Tavares, Taylor Keith, Trüpel, Turmes, Turunen, Zéribi, Ždanoka

Against: 15

ALDE: Creutzmann, Davies, Duff, Kazak, Paulsen

EFD: Agnew, Bufton, Clark, Helmer

NI: Brons, Griffin, Hartong, Stassen, Zijlstra, van der Stoep

Abstention: 81

ALDE: Alfano, Alvaro, Bearder, Bilbao Barandica, Bowles, Bușoi, Chatzimarkakis, De Backer, Donskis, Gerbrandy, Godmanis, Goerens, Goulard, Hall, Hirsch, Ilchev, Jensen, Johansson, Kacin, Klinz, Krahmer, Lambsdorff, Lepage, Ludford, Lyon, Løkkegaard, Manner, McMillan-Scott, Meissner, Michel, Mulder, Newton Dunn, Nicolai, Panayotov, Parvanova, Reimers, Ries, Rohde, Savisaar-Toomast, Schaake, Schmidt, Taylor Rebecca, Thein, Theurer, Uggias, Vattimo, Verhofstadt, Vălean, Weber Renate, Werthmann, Zanoni, in 't Veld

EFD: Andreasen, Imbrasas

GUE/NGL: Anderson, Angourakis, Bisky, Chountis, Ferreira João, Gustafsson, Hadjigeorgiou, Händel, Klute, Liotard, Lösing, Matias, Meyer, Murphy, Mélenchon, Ransdorf, Rubiks, Sousa, Søndergaard, Toussas, Vergiat, Wils, Zimmer, Zuber

NI: Gollnisch, Obermayr

Verts/ALE: Brepoels

Corrections to votes and voting intentions

In favour : Angelika Werthmann


Top