EUR-Lex Access to European Union law

Back to EUR-Lex homepage

This document is an excerpt from the EUR-Lex website

Document 31998D0110

98/110/EC: Council Decision of 26 January 1998 appointing the members and alternate members of the Committee of the Regions for the period 26 January 1998 to 25 January 2002

OJ L 28, 4.2.1998, p. 19–40 (ES, DA, DE, EL, EN, FR, IT, NL, PT, FI, SV)

No longer in force, Date of end of validity: 25/01/2002

ELI: http://data.europa.eu/eli/dec/1998/110(1)/oj

31998D0110

98/110/EC: Council Decision of 26 January 1998 appointing the members and alternate members of the Committee of the Regions for the period 26 January 1998 to 25 January 2002

Official Journal L 028 , 04/02/1998 P. 0019 - 0040


COUNCIL DECISION of 26 January 1998 appointing the members and alternate members of the Committee of the Regions for the period 26 January 1998 to 25 January 2002 (98/110/EC)

THE COUNCIL OF THE EUROPEAN UNION,

Having regard to the Treaty establishing the European Community, and in particular Article 198a thereof,

Having regard to the proposals made by the governments of the Member States,

Whereas the Committee must consist of representatives of regional and local bodies,

HAS DECIDED AS FOLLOWS:

Article 1

The following are hereby appointed to the Committee of the Regions for the period 26 January 1998 to 25 January 2002:

- as members, the persons listed by Member State in Annex I hereto,

- as alternate members, the persons listed by Member State in Annex II hereto.

Article 2

This Decision shall be published in the Official Journal of the European Communities. It shall take effect on the day of its adoption.

Done at Brussels, 26 January 1998.

For the Council

The President

R. COOK

LISTA DE LOS MIEMBROS Y SUPLENTES DEL COMITÉ DE LAS REGIONES

LISTE OVER MEDLEMMERNE AF OG SUPPLEANTERNE TIL REGIONSUDVALGET

LISTE DER MITGLIEDER UND STELLVERTRETER DES AUSSCHUSSES DER REGIONEN

ÊÁÔÁËÏÃÏÓ ÔÙÍ ÔÁÊÔÉÊÙÍ ÊÁÉ ÁÍÁÐËÇÑÙÌÁÔÉÊÙÍ ÌÅËÙÍ ÔÇÓ ÅÐÉÔÑÏÐÇÓ ÔÙÍ ÐÅÑÉÖÅÑÅÉÙÍ

LIST OF THE MEMBERS AND ALTERNATES OF THE COMMITTEE OF THE REGIONS

LISTE DES MEMBRES ET SUPPLÉANTS DU COMITÉ DES RÉGIONS

ELENCO DEI MEMBRI E SUPPLENTI DEL COMITATO DELLE REGIONI

LIJST VAN LEDEN EN PLAATSVERVANGERS VAN HET COMITÉ VAN DE REGIO'S

LISTA DOS MEMBROS E SUPLENTES DO COMITÉ DAS REGIÕES

ALUEIDEN KOMITEAN JÄSENTEN JA VARAJÄSENTEN LUETTELO

FÖRTECKNING ÖVER LEDAMÖTER OCH SUPPLEANTER I REGIONKOMMITTÉN

ANEXO I - BILAG I - ANHANG I - ÐÁÑÁÑÔÇÌÁ É - ANNEX I - ANNEXE I - ALLEGATO I - BIJLAGE I - ANEXO I - LIITE I - BILAGA I

Miembros / Medlemmer / Mitglieder / ÌÝëç / Members / Membres / Membri / Leden / Membros / Jäsenet / Ledamöter

BELGIË / BELGIQUE / BELGIEN

M. William ANCION

Ministre au gouvernement de la Communauté française, chargé de l'enseignement supérieur, de la recherche scientifique, des relations internationales et du sport

M. Jos CHABERT

Ministre au gouvernement de la Région de Bruxelles-Capitale, chargé de l'économie, des finances, du budget, de l'énergie et des relations extérieures

M. Robert COLLIGNON

Ministre-président du gouvernement wallon, chargé de l'économie, du commerce extérieur, des PME, du tourisme et du patrimoine

M. Karel DE GUCHT

Député flamand

M. Michel LEBRUN

Ministre wallon, chargé de l'aménagement du territoire, de l'équipement et des transports

M. Joseph MARAITE

Ministre-président du gouvernement de la Communauté germaphone

Ministre des finances, des relations internationales, de la santé, de la famille et des seniors, du sport et du tourisme

Mme Laurette ONKELINX

Ministre-présidente du gouvernement de la Communauté française, chargée de l'éducation, de l'audiovisuel, de l'aide à la jeunesse, de l'enfance et de la promotion de la santé

M. Charles PIQUÉ

Ministre-président du gouvernement de la Région de Bruxelles-Capitale, chargé des pouvoirs locaux, de l'emploi, du logement et des monuments et sites

M. Johan SAUWENS

Député flamand

M. Herman SUYKERBUYK

Député flamand

M. Luc VAN DEN BOSSCHE

Ministre vice-président du gouvernement flamand

Ministre flamand de l'enseignement et de la fonction publique

M. Luc VAN DEN BRANDE

Ministre-président du gouvernement flamand

Ministre flamand de la politique extérieure, des affaires européennes, des sciences et de la technologie

DANMARK

Amtsborgmester Knud ANDERSEN

Bornholms Amt

Amtsborgmester Bent HANSEN

Viborg Amt

Amtsborgmester Søren MADSEN

Nordjyllands Amt

Viceamtsborgmester Henning TELLERUP

Vestsjællands Amt

Borgmester Evan JENSEN

Lejre Kommune

Borgmester Henning JENSEN

Næstved Kommune

Byrådsmedlem Søren ANDERSEN

Skive Kommune

Viceborgmester Helene LUND

Farum Kommune

Overborgmester Jens KRAMER MIKKELSEN

Københavns Kommune

DEUTSCHLAND

Ministerpräsident Erwin TEUFEL

Staatsministerium Baden-Württemberg

Ministerpräsident Dr. Edmund STOIBER

Bayerische Staatskanzlei

Regierender Bürgermeister Eberhard DIEPGEN

Büro des Landes Berlin in Brüssel

Staatssekretär Gerd WARTENBERG

Europabeauftragter des Landes Berlin

Minister Dr. Hans Otto BRÄUTIGAM

Ministerium der Justiz und für Bundes- und Europaangelegenheiten (Brandenburg)

Senator für Wirtschaft, Mittelstand, Technologie und Europaangelegenheiten, Josef HATTIG (Bremen)

Senator für Europaangelegenheiten und Entwicklungszusammenarbeit, Dr. Willfried MAIER

Senatskanzlei der Freien und Hansestadt Hamburg

Staatsminister Rupert von PLOTTNITZ

Hessisches Ministerium der Justiz und für Europaangelegenheiten

Minister Prof. Dr. Rolf EGGERT

Informationsbüro des Landes Mecklenburg-Vorpommern bei der Europäischen Union

Mitglied des Landtages Udo MIENTUS

Landtag Niedersachsen

Minister Prof. Dr. Manfred DAMMEYER

Ministerium für Bundes- und Europaangelegenheiten (Nordrhein-Westfalen)

Staatssekretär Dr. Karl-Heinz KLÄR

Bevollmächtigter des Landes Rheinland-Pfalz beim Bund und für Europa

Mitglied des Landtags Nicole MORSBLECH

Landtag Rheinland-Pfalz

Ministerpräsident Oskar LAFONTAINE

Staatskanzlei des Saarlandes

Staatsminister für Bundes- und Europaangelegenheiten, Günter MEYER

Vertretung des Freistaates Sachsen beim Bund

Mitglied des Landtags und Parlamentarischer Geschäftsführer der SPD-Fraktion, Peter ADLER

Sächsischer Landtag

Staatssekretär Dr. Rembert BEHRENDT

Ministerium für Wirtschaft, Technologie und Europaangelegenheiten des Landes Sachsen-Anhalt

Mitglied des Landtages Tilman TÖGEL

Landtag von Sachsen-Anhalt

Minister Gerd WALTER

Ministerium für Bundes- und Europaangelegenheiten (Schleswig-Holstein)

Vorsitzender des Europaausschusses des Landtages, Uwe DÖRING

Landeshaus (Schleswig-Holstein)

Minister Otto KRETSCHMER

Thüringer Ministerium für Justiz und Europaangelegenheiten

Oberbürgermeister Dr. Peter MENACHER

Deutscher Städtetag (Augsburg)

Landrat Axel ENDLEIN, MdL

Landkreis Northeim

Ratsherr der Gemeinde Barßel, Hans EVERSLAGE, Mdl

Vizepräsident des Deutschen Städte- und Gemeindebundes

ÅËËÁÄÁ

ÊÏÕËÏÕÌÐÇÓ ÅõÜããåëïò

Ðñüåäñïò ÄéåõñõìÝíçò Í.Á. Áèçíþí-Ðåéñáéþò

ÍÉÊÏËÁÚÄÇÓ ÉùÜííçò

Ðñüåäñïò ÄéåõñõìÝíçò Í.Á. ¸âñïõ-Ñïäüðçò

ÅÕÓÔÁÈÉÁÄÇÓ ÄçìÞôñéïò

ÍïìÜñ÷çò Áèçíþí

ÆÁÑÌÐÁËÁÓ Íéêüëáïò

ÍïìÜñ÷çò Éùáííßíùí

ÓÊÏÔÅÉÍÉÙÔÇÓ Ðáíáãéþôçò

ÍïìÜñ÷çò Ìáãíçóßáò

ÁÐÏÓÔÏËÁÊÏÓ Ãñçãüñéïò

ÍïìÜñ÷çò Ëáêùíßáò

ÁÂÑÁÌÏÐÏÕËÏÓ ÄçìÞôñéïò

ÄÞìáñ÷ïò Áèçíáßùí

ÊÏÕÊÏÕËÏÐÏÕËÏÓ ÐÜñéò

ÄÞìáñ÷ïò ÊïæÜíçò

ËÁÆÁÑÉÄÇÓ Èñáóýâïõëïò

ÄÞìáñ÷ïò ÊáëáìáñéÜò

ÊÁÑÁÂÏËÁÓ ÁíäñÝáò

ÄÞìáñ÷ïò ÐáôñÝùí

ÍÉÊÏËÁÚÄÏÕ ÂÝñá

Äçìïôéêüò Óýìâïõëïò Íßêáéáò

ÐÁËÁÉÏËÏÃÏÓ ×ñÞóôïò

ÄÞìáñ÷ïò ËåéâáäéÜò

ESPAÑA

Sr. D. José Antonio ARDANZA GARRO

Presidente del Gobierno Vasco

Sr. D. Jordi PUJOL i SOLEY

Presidente de la Generalitat de Cataluña

Sr. D. Manuel FRAGA IRIBARNE

Presidente de la Xunta de Galicia

Sr. D. Manuel CHAVES GONZÁLEZ

Presidente de la Junta de Andalucía

Sr. D. Sergio MARQUÉS FERNÁNDEZ

Presidente del Principado de Asturias

Sr. D. José Joaquín MARTÍNEZ SIESO

Presidente de la Diputación Regional de Cantabria

Sr. D. Pedro SANZ ALONSO

Presidente del Gobierno de la Rioja

Sr. D. Ramón Luis VALCÁRCEL SISO

Presidente de la Comunidad Autónoma de la Región de Murcia

Sr. D. Eduardo ZAPLANA HERNÁNDEZ-SORO

Presidente de la Generalitat Valenciana

Sr. D. Santiago LANZUELA MARINA

Presidente de la Diputación General de Aragón

Sr. D. José BONO MARTÍNEZ

Presidente de la Junta de Comunidades de Castilla-La Mancha

Sr. D. Manuel HERMOSO ROJAS

Presidente del Gobierno de Canarias

Sr. D. Miguel SANZ SESMA

Presidente del Gobierno de Navarra

Sr. D. Juan Carlos RODRÍGUEZ IBARRA

Presidente de la Junta de Extremadura

Sr. D. Jaume MATAS PALOU

Presidente del Gobierno Balear

Sr. D. Alberto RUÍZ-GALLARDÓN JIMÉNEZ

Presidente de la Comunidad de Madrid

Sr. D. Juan José LUCAS GIMÉNEZ

Presidente de la Junta de Castilla y León

Sra. Da Rita BARBERÁ NOLLA

Alcaldesa de Valencia

Sr. D. José María ÁLVAREZ del MANZANO y LÓPEZ del HIERRO

Alcalde de Madrid

Sr. D. Joan CLOS i MATHEU

Alcalde de Barcelona

Sr. D. José María GARCÍA GUTIÉRREZ

Alcalde de Langreo

FRANCE

Mme Marie-Thérèse ALGUDO

Maire de Saint-Fulgent (Vendée)

Mme Martine BURON

Maire de Châteaubriant (Loire-Atlantique)

M. Michel DELEBARRE

Maire de Dunkerque (Nord)

M. Jean-Louis JOSEPH

Maire de la Bastidonne (Vaucluse)

M. Michel LAFAY

Maire de Sancergues (Cher)

Mme Dominique VLASTO

Adjoint au maire de Marseille (Bouches-du-Rhône)

M. Louis de BROISSIA

Président du conseil général de la Côte-d'Or

M. Roland HUGUET

Président du conseil général du Pas-de-Calais

Mme Gilberte MARIN-MOSKOVITZ

Conseiller général du Territoire de Belfort

M. Robert NAUDI

Président du conseil général de l'Ariège

M. Jean PUECH

Président du conseil général de l'Aveyron

M. Jean-Jacques WEBER

Président du conseil général du Haut-Rhin

M. Jean-François BAZIN

Président du conseil régional de Bourgogne

M. Marc BELLET

Conseiller régional de Basse-Normandie

M. Jacques BLANC

Président du conseil régional du Languedoc-Roussillon

Mme Marie-Christine BLANDIN

Présidente du conseil régional du Nord-Pas-de-Calais

M. Yannick BODIN

Conseiller régional d'Île-de-France

M. Marc CENSI

Président du conseil régional de Midi-Pyrénées

M. François GEINDRE

Conseiller régional de Basse-Normandie

M. Valéry GISCARD d'ESTAING

Président du conseil régional d'Auvergne

Mme Claude du GRANRUT

Vice-présidente du conseil régional de Picardie

M. Antoine KARAM

Président du conseil régional de Guyane

M. Robert SAVY

Président du conseil régional du Limousin

M. Jacques VALADE

Président du conseil régional d'Aquitaine

IRELAND

Cllr Declan BREE

Border

Cllr Betty COFFEY

Dublin

Cllr Seamus MURRAY

Mid East

Cllr Connie HANNIFFY

Midland

Cllr Mae SEXTON

Midland

Cllr Tony McKENNA

Mid East

Cllr Maurice CUMMINS

South East

Cllr Annette McNAMARA

South West

Cllr Sean Ó NEACHTÁIN

West

ITALIA

Antonio FALCONIO

Presidente Regione Abruzzo

Antonio RASTRELLI

Presidente Regione Campania

Giuseppe NISTICÒ

Presidente Regione Calabria

Antonio LA FORGIA

Presidente Regione Emilia-Romagna

Isidoro GOTTARDO

Assessore Regione Friuli-Venezia Giulia

Roberto FORMIGONI

Presidente Regione Lombardia

Vito D'AMBROSIO

Presidente Regione Marche

Salvatore DISTASO

Presidente Regione Puglia

Giuseppe PROVENZANO

Presidente Regione Sicilia

Vannino CHITI

Presidente Regione Toscana

Carlo ANDREOTTI

Presidente Provincia autonoma di Trento

Luis DURNWALDER

Presidente Provincia autonoma di Bolzano

Marcello PANETTONI

Presidente UPI

Giampiero ARCI

Consigliere Provincia di Roma

Mercedes BRESSO

Presidente Provincia di Torino

Luciano D'ALFONSO

Presidente Provincia di Pescara

Nicola FRUGIS

Presidente Provincia di Brindisi

Enzo BIANCO

Sindaco di Catania

Valentino CASTELLANI

Sindaco di Torino

Gianfranco CIAURRO

Sindaco di Terni

Gianfranco LAMBERTI

Sindaco di Livorno

Silvano MOFFA

Sindaco di Colleferro

Alfredo PASINI

Sindaco di Pordenone

Giuseppe TORCHIO

Sindaco di Spineda

LUXEMBOURG

Monsieur Jean ASSELBORN

Bourgmestre de la commune de Steinfort

Député

Monsieur Willy BOURG

Membre du Comité du Syndicat des Villes et des Communes luxembourgeois (SYVICOL)

Député

Madame Anne BRASSEUR

Échevin de la ville de Luxembourg

Monsieur Norbert KONTER

Bourgmestre de la ville de Grevenmacher

Député

Monsieur Carlo MEINTZ

Conseiller de la commune de Walferdange

Vice-président de la Chambre des députés

Monsieur François SCHAACK

Bourgmestre de la ville d'Esch-sur-Alzette

NEDERLAND

de heer drs. W.T. VAN GELDER

Commissaris der Koningin in Zeeland

de heer mr. A.Ph. HERTOG

Burgemeester van Velsen

de heer mr. P.H.J.I.M. HOUBEN

Burgemeester van Maastricht

de heer mr. A.A.L.G.M. KESSEN

Burgemeester van Hulst

de heer drs. J. LAAN

Burgemeester van Nieuwegein

de heer J. LAGRAND

Gedeputeerde van Noord-Holland

mevrouw M.J. LOUPPEN-LAURANT

Gedeputeerde van Gelderland

de heer ir. P. LOOS

Gedeputeerde van Flevoland

de heer dr. A. PEPER

Burgemeester van Rotterdam

de heer mr. ROSCAM ABBING

Burgemeester van Rijswijk

de heer drs. A.B. SAKKERS

Gedeputeerde van Groningen

de heer drs. J.J.M. TINDEMANS

Gedeputeerde van Limburg

ÖSTERREICH

Landeshauptmann Karl STIX

Landeshauptmann des Burgenlandes

Landeshauptmann Dr. Christof ZERNATTO

Landeshauptmann von Kärnten

Landeshauptmann Dr. Erwin PRÖLL

Landeshauptmann von Niederösterreich

Landeshauptmann Dr. Josef PÜHRINGER

Landeshauptmann von Oberösterreich

Landeshauptmann Dr. Franz SCHAUSBERGER

Landeshauptmann von Salzburg

Landeshauptmann Waltraud KLASNIC

Landeshauptmann der Steiermark

Landeshauptmann Dr. Wendelin WEINGARTNER

Landeshauptmann von Tirol

Landeshauptmann Dr. Herbert SAUSGRUBER

Landeshauptmann von Vorarlberg

Landeshauptmann Dr. Michael HÄUPL

Landeshauptmann von Wien

Bürgermeister Dr. Josef DECHANT

Salzburg

Mag. Franz ROMEDER

Präsident des Niederösterreichischen Landtages

Präsident des Österreichischen Gemeindebundes

Bürgermeister Alfred STINGL

Graz

PORTUGAL

Carlos Manuel MARTINS do VALE CÉSAR

Presidente do Governo da Região Autónoma dos Açores

Alberto João JARDIM

Presidente do Governo Regional da Madeira

João BARROSO SOARES

Presidente da Câmara Municipal de Lisboa

José VIEIRA de CARVALHO

Presidente da Câmara Municipal da Maia

Fernando GOMES

Presidente da Câmara Municipal do Porto

Francisco Soares MESQUITA MACHADO

Presidente da Câmara Municipal de Braga

Manuel Augusto SOARES MACHADO

Presidente da Câmara Municipal de Coimbra

Fernando CARVALHO RUAS

Presidente da Câmara Municipal de Viseu

José MACÁRIO CORREIA

Presidente da Câmara Municipal de Tavira

Isaltino MORAIS

Presidente da Câmara Municipal de Oeiras

Joaquim VAIRINHOS

Presidente da Câmara Municipal de Loulé

Carlos PINTO SÁ

Presidente da Câmara Municipal de Montemor-o-Novo

SUOMI

Eva-Riitta SIITONEN

ylipormestari, Helsinki

Hannu PENTTILÄ

yli-insinööri, Espoon kaupunginvaltuuston jäsen, Espoo

Pauliina HAIJANEN

asianajaja, Varsinais-Suomen liiton valtuuston ja hallituksen jäsen, Laitila

Risto KOIVISTO

kunnanjohtaja, Pirkanmaan liiton hallituksen jäsen, Pirkkala

Markku KAUPPINEN

kaupunginjohtaja, Kuhmo

Irma PEIPONEN

lehtori, Varkauden kaupunginvaltuuston jäsen, Varkaus

Kaija-Maija PERKKIÖ

koulutuspäällikkö, Pohjois-Pohjanmaan liiton valtuuston jäsen, Ylivieska

Jorma VIRTANEN

apulaiskaupunginjohtaja, Kemi

Christer JANSSON

varatuomari, maakuntapäivien jäsen, Jomala

SVERIGE

Roger KALIFF

Kalmar kommun

Evalisa BIRATH LINDVALL

Göteborgs och Bohus läns landsting

Göran FÄRM

Norrköpings kommun

Bernth JOHNSON

Blekinge läns landsting

Christina TALLBERG

Stockholms läns landsting

Catharina TARRAS-WAHLBERG

Stockholms kommun

Margot WIKSTRÖM

Umeå kommun

Anders GUSTÂV

Solna kommun

Henrik HAMMAR

Kristianstads läns landsting

Anders KNAPE

Karlstads kommun

Lars NORDSTRÖM

Göteborgs kommun

Kent JOHANSSON

Skaraborgs läns landsting

UNITED KINGDOM OF GREAT BRITAIN AND NORTHERN IRELAND

George GILL CBE

Gateshead Metropolitan Borough Council

John BATTYE

Oldham Metropolitan Borough Council

Pam WARHURST

Calderdale Metropolitan Borough Council

Dennis PETTITT

Nottinghamshire County Council

Ken BODFISH

Brighton and Hove Unitary Authority

Albert BORE

Birmingham County Council

Sally POWELL

Hammersmith and Fulham London Borough Council

Jane HORE

Suffolk County Council

Sir Ron WATSON CBE

Sefton Metropolitan Borough Council

Lord BOWNESS CBE DL

Croydon London Borough Council

Paul WHITE

Essex County Council

Sir Simon DAY

Devon County Council

Lord TOPE CBE

Sutton London Borough Council

Doctor James WALSH RD

West Sussex County Council and Arun District Council

Ruth COLEMAN

North Wiltshire District Council

Milner WHITEMAN

Bridgnorth District Council

Hugh HENRY

Renfrewshire Council

Ian Stewart HUDGHTON

Angus Council

Christine MAY

Fife Council

Peter James PEACOCK

Highland Council

Brian SMITH

Torfaen Borough Council

Linda MATHEWS

Merthyr County Borough Council

Reg EMPEY

Belfast City Council

Denis HAUGHEY

Cookstown District Council.

ANEXO II - BILAG II - ANHANG II - ÐÁÑÁÑÔÇÌÁ II - ANNEX II - ANNEXE II - ALLEGATO II - BIJLAGE II - ANEXO II - LIITE II - BILAGA II

Suplentes / Suppleanter / Stellvertreter / ÁíáðëçñùôÝò / Alternates / Suppléants / Supplenti / Plaatsvervangers / Suplentes / Varaedustajat / Suppleanter

BELGIË / BELGIQUE / BELGIEN

M. Jean-Pierre GRAFÉ

Membre du Parlement de la Communauté française

M. Rufin GRIJP

Ministre au gouvernement de la Région de Bruxelles-Capitale, chargé de la fonction publique, du commerce extérieur, de la recherche scientifique, de la lutte contre l'incendie et de l'aide médicale urgente

M. Willy BURGEON

Député wallon

M. Peter VAN VELTHOVEN

Député flamand

M. Philippe CHARLIER

Député wallon

M. Hugo VAN ROMPAEY

Député flamand

Mme Maggy YERNA

Membre du Parlement de la Communauté française

M. Hervé HASQUIN

Ministre au gouvernement de la Région de Bruxelles-Capitale, chargé de l'aménagement du territoire, de l'urbanisme, des communications et des travaux publics

M. Paul VAN GREMBERGEN

Député flamand

M. Paul DUMEZ

Député flamand

M. Gilbert BOSSUYT

Député flamand

M. Freddy SARENS

Député flamand

DANMARK

Amtsborgmester Kresten PHILIPSEN

Sønderjyllands Amt

Amtsborgmester Poul Erling CHRISTENSEN

Ribe Amt

Amtsborgmester Bente NIELSEN

Århus Amt

Amtsborgmester Vibeke STORM RASMUSSEN

Københavns Amt

Viceborgmester Else KØBSTRUP

Hjørring Kommune

Borgmester Anker BOYE

Odense Kommune

Borgmester Ernst ELLGAARD

Værløse Kommune

Borgmester Kjeld RASMUSSEN

Brøndby Kommune

Borgmester John WINTHER

Frederiksberg Kommune

DEUTSCHLAND

Präsident des Landtages Peter STRAUB

Haus des Landtags (Baden-Württemberg)

Staatsminister Reinhold BOCKLET

Bayer. Staatsministerium für Ernährung, Landwirtschaft und Forsten

Mitglied des Abgeordnetenhauses Roland GEWALT

Büro des Landes Berlin in Brüssel

Mitglied des Abgeordnetenhauses Heike LIESSFELD

Büro des Landes Berlin in Brüssel

Staatssekretärin Irmgard von ROTTENBURG

Ministerium der Justiz und für Bundes- und Europaangelegenheiten (Brandenburg)

Staatsrat beim Senator für Wirtschaft, Mittelstand, Technologie und Europaangelegenheiten, Günter NIEDERBREMER (Bremen)

Staatsrätin Barbara MAIER-REIMER

Stadtentwicklungsbehörde (Hamburg)

Staatssekretärin Kristiane WEBER-HASSEMER

Hessisches Ministerium der Justiz und für Europaangelegenheiten

Mitglied des Landtags und Minister a. D., Herbert HELMRICH

Landtag (Mecklenburg-Vorpommern)

Staatssekretär Dr. Helmut HOLL

Vertretung des Landes Niedersachsen beim Bund

Mitglied des Landtags Loke MERNIZKA

Landtag Nordrhein-Westfalen

Staatssekretär a. D. Prof. Dr. Wolfgang RUMPF

Vertretung des Landes Rheinland-Pfalz

Mitglied des Landtags Dr. Dieter SCHIFFMANN

Landtag Rheinland-Pfalz

Landtagsabgeordneter Josef LEINEN

Landtag des Saarlandes

Staatsminister für Umwelt und Landesentwicklung Arnold VAATZ

Sächsisches Staatsministerium für Umwelt und Landesentwicklung

Mitglied des Landtags und Vorsitzender des Verfassungs- und Rechtsausschusses, Volker SCHIMPFF

Sächsischer Landtag

Frau Undine KURTH

Beraterin der Landesregierung Sachsen-Anhalt

Mitglied des Landtags Mathias WEILAND

Landtag von Sachsen-Anhalt

Staatssekretär Rüdiger von PLÜSKOW

Ministerium für ländliche Räume, Landwirtschaft, Ernährung und Tourismus (Schleswig-Holstein)

Mitglied des Landtags Jost de JAGER

Landtag Schleswig-Holstein, Landeshaus

Staatssekretär Volker SCHEMMEL

Thüringer Ministerium für Justiz und Europaangelegenheiten, Thüringen-Büro Brüssel

Oberbürgermeister Norbert BURGER

Deutscher Städtetag - Rathaus Köln

Landrat Dr. Franz MÖLLER

Rhein-Sieg-Kreis

Mitglied des Rates der Stadt Nümbrecht Friedrich-Wilhelm HEINRICHS

Geschäftsführendes Präsidialmitglied des Deutschen Städte- und Gemeindebundes, (Düsseldorf)

ÅËËÁÄÁ

ÂÁÑÄÉÊÏÓ Ðõèáãüñáò

ÍïìÜñ÷çò ÓÜìïõ

ÂÁÓÉËÁÊÇÓ Âáóßëåéïò

ÍïìÜñ÷çò ×áëêéäéêÞò

ÌÁÑÊÏÃÉÁÍÍÁÊÇ ÁëåîÜíäñá

ÍïìÜñ÷çò ×áíßùí

ÐÁÐÁÄÏÐÏÕËÏÓ Êùíóôáíôßíïò

ÍïìÜñ÷çò Èåóóáëïíßêçò

ÑÇÃÁÓ Ðáíáãéþôçò

ÍïìÜñ÷çò ÊõêëÜäùí

ÔÏÕÑÉÊÇÓ ÉùÜííçò

ÍïìÜñ÷çò Æáêýíèïõ

ÁÌÏÉÑÉÄÇÓ Ößëéððïò

ÄÞìáñ÷ïò ÎÜíèçò

ÃÁÆÇ Ãéþôá

ÄÞìáñ÷ïò ¶ìöéóóáò

ÂËÁ×ÏÓ ÉùÜííçò

ÄÞìáñ÷ïò Óåññþí

ÃÅÙÑÃÁÊÇÓ Èåüäùñïò

ÄÞìáñ÷ïò Çëéïýðïëçò

ÓÙÊÏÓ Åõèýìéïò

ÄÞìáñ÷ïò Áãñéíßïõ

ÔÁÌÐÁÊÉÄÇÓ Íßêïò

ÄÞìáñ÷ïò Áãßùí Áíáñãýñùí

ESPAÑA

Sr. D. José María MUÑOA GANUZA

Comisionado para las Relaciones Exteriores del Gobierno Vasco

Sr. D. Joan VALLVÉ i RIBERA

Miembro del Parlamento Europeo (Cataluña)

Sr. D. Juan RODRÍGUEZ YUSTE

Secretario General de Relaciones con la Unión Europea y Acción Exterior (Galicia)

Sra. Da Ana GÓMEZ GÓMEZ

Directora General de Asuntos Europeos y Cooperación Exterior (Andalucía)

Sr. D. José Ramón GARCÍA CAÑAL

Vicepresidente y Consejero de Cooperación (Principado de Asturias)

Sr. D. Emilio del VALLE RODRÍGUEZ

Consejero de Presidencia (Cantabria)

Sr. D. Emilio del RÍO SANZ

Secretario General para la Unión Europea y de Acción en el Exterior (La Rioja)

Sr. D. Juan Antonio MEGÍAS GARCÍA

Consejero de Presidencia (Región de Murcia)

Sr. D. José Luis OLIVAS MARTÍNEZ

Consejero de Economía, Hacienda y Administración Pública (Valencia)

Sr. D. José María RODRÍGUEZ JORDÁ

Consejero de Economía, Hacienda y Fomento (Aragón)

Sr. D. Fernando LÓPEZ CARRASCO

Vicepresidente de la Junta (Castilla-La Mancha)

Sr. D. Francisco AZNAR VALLEJO

Viceconsejero de Relaciones Institucionales (Canarias)

Sr. D. José María ARACAMA YOLDI

Consejero de Economía y Hacienda (Navarra)

Sr. D. Ignacio SÁNCHEZ AMOR

Director del Gabinete del Presidente de la Junta (Extremadura)

Sra. Da María Rosa ESTARÁS FERRAGUT

Consejera de Presidencia (Islas Baleares)

Sra. Da Carmen ÁLVAREZ-ARENAS CISNEROS

Viceconsejera de Presidencia (Madrid)

Sr. D. Isaías LÓPEZ ANDUEZA

Consejero de Presidencia y Administración Territorial (Castilla y León)

Sr. D. Francisco TOMEY GÓMEZ

Presidente de la Diputación Provincial de Guadalajara

Sra. Da Soledad BECERRIL BUSTAMANTE

Alcadesa de Sevilla

Sr. D. Francisco Javier VÁZQUEZ VÁZQUEZ

Alcade de A Coruña

Sr. D. Vicente ÁLVAREZ ARECES

Alcalde de Gijón

FRANCE

M. Jérôme POLVERINI

Maire de Pianotolli-Caldarello (Corse)

M. Alain LE VERN

Maire de Saint-Saëns (Seine-Maritime)

M. Roland RIES

Maire de Strasbourg (Bas-Rhin)

M. René ROUQUET

Maire d'Alfortville (Val-de-Marne)

M. Olivier BERTRAND

Maire de Saint-Sylvain-Bellegarde (Creuse)

M. Jacques MOULINIER

Adjoint au maire de Lyon (Rhône)

M. Michel BARNIER

Président du conseil général de la Savoie

M. Robert CLÉMENT

Président du conseil général de Seine-Saint-Denis

M. Philippe LEROY

Président du conseil général de la Moselle

M. Jean-Pierre DUPONT

Président du conseil général de la Corrèze

Mme Fabienne KELLER

Conseiller général du Bas-Rhin

M. Claudy LEBRETON

Président du conseil général des Côtes-d'Armor

Mme Margie SUDRE

Président du conseil régional de la Réunion

Mme Nicole MORICHAUD

Conseiller régional d'Île-de-France

M. Ambroise GUELLEC

Vice-président du conseil régional de Bretagne

M. Bernard DEVOUCOUX du BUYSSON

Conseiller régional d'Auvergne

M. Jean-Paul BACHY

Conseiller régional de Champagne-Ardenne

M. Pierre-Thimothée PIERI

Conseiller à l'Assemblée de Corse

M. Marcel LHOMME

Vice-président du conseil régional de Poitou-Charentes

M. Jean PRORIOL

Vice-président du conseil régional d'Auvergne

M. Charles MILLON

Président du conseil régional de Rhône-Alpes

M. Michel NEUGNOT

Conseiller régional de Bourgogne

Mme Nicotte AUBERT

Conseiller régional de Provence-Alpes-Côte d'Azur

M. Didier JULIA

Vice-président du conseil régional d'Île-de-France

IRELAND

Cllr Anthony VESEY

Border

Cllr Terry BRENNAN

Border

Cllr Mary FREEHILL

Dublin

Cllr Olga BENNETT

Dublin

Cllr Jimmy O'LOUGHLIN

Mid East

Cllr P. J. COGHILL

Midland

Cllr Jimmy BRETT

South East

Cllr Frank NASH

South West

Cllr Angela LUPTON

West

ITALIA

Raffaele DINARDO

Presidente Regione Basilicata

Emilio SABATTINI

Vicepresidente Regione Emilia-Romagna

Pietro BADALONI

Presidente Regione Lazio

Giancarlo MORI

Presidente Regione Liguria

Marcello VENEZIALE

Presidente Regione Molise

Enzo GHIGO

Presidente Regione Piemonte

Federico PALOMBA

Presidente Regione Sardegna

Bruno BRACALENTE

Presidente Regione Umbria

Dino VIERIN

Presidente Regione Valle d'Aosta

Giancarlo GALAN

Presidente Regione Veneto

Tarcisio GRANDI

Presidente Regione Trentino-Alto Adige

Michele DI PUPPO

Vicepresidente Provincia autonoma di Bolzano

Forte CLO'

Assessore Provincia di Bologna

Nicola SCANO

Presidente Provincia di Cagliari

Tommaso SODANO

Assessore Provincia di Napoli

Livio TAMBERI

Presidente Provincia di Milano

Paolo AGOSTINACCHIO

Sindaco di Foggia

Luigi FALCO

Sindaco di Caserta

Vincenzo GIULIANO

Sindaco di Satriano

Guido GONZI

Consigliere comunale di Albareto

Franco NAPOLETANO

Sindaco di Bisceglie

Roberto PELLA

Sindaco di Valdengo

Giuseppe PERICU

Sindaco di Genova

Walter VITALI

Sindaco di Bologna

LUXEMBOURG

Monsieur François BILTGEN

Échevin de la ville d'Esch-sur-Alzette

Monsieur Marcel ERPELDING

Conseiller de la commune de Mersch

Monsieur Édouard JUNCKER

Bourgmestre de la ville d'Ettelbruck

Monsieur Paul Henri MEYERS

Premier échevin de la ville de Luxembourg

Monsieur Joseph THILL

Bourgmestre de la commune de Bascharage

Madame Danièle WAGNER

Bourgmestre de la ville de Diekirch

NEDERLAND

de heer drs. N. GERZEE

Gedeputeerde van Overijssel

de heer H.B. VAN DER GOOT

Gedeputeerde van Zuid-Holland

mevrouw M.M. VAN DEN BRINK

Burgemeester van Uitgeest

de heer M. VERBEEK

Wethouder van Haren

de heer mr. D.H. KOK

Gedeputeerde van Utrecht

de heer drs. L.J.J. VAN NISTELROOIJ

Gedeputeerde van Noord-Brabant

mevrouw P.C. KRIKKE

Wethouder van Amsterdam

de heer drs. S.B. SWIERSTRA

Gedeputeerde van Drenthe

mevrouw mr. A. VERSTAND-BOGAERT

Burgemeester van Zutphen

mevrouw J.G. VLIETSTRA

Burgemeester van Winschoten

de heer drs. J. WALSMA

Gedeputeerde van Friesland

de heer mr. dr. A.G.J.M. ROMBOUTS

Burgemeester van 's-Hertogenbosch

ÖSTERREICH

Landtagspräsident DDr. Erwin SCHRANZ

Burgenland

Erster Landtagspräsident Adam UNTERRIEDER

Kärnten

Landesrat Mag. Edmund FREIBAUER

Niederösterreich

Landeshauptmann-Stv. Dr. Christoph LEITL

Oberösterreich

Landeshauptmann-Stv. Gerhard BUCHLEITNER

Salzburg

Erster Landeshauptmann-Stv. DDr. Peter SCHACHNER-BLAZIZEK

Steiermark

Landeshauptmann-Stv. Ferdinand EBERLE

Tirol

Landtagspräsident Dipl.-Vw. Siegfried GASSER

Vorarlberg

Amtsf. Stadträtin Mag. Brigitte EDERER

Wien

Bürgermeister Anton KOCZUR

Niederösterreich

Bürgermeister Günther PUMBERGER

Eberschwang. Oberösterreich

Gemeinderat Ernst WOLLER

Wien

PORTUGAL

Roberto de SOUSA ROCHA AMARAL

Secretário Regional da Presidência para as Finanças e Planeamento do Governo Regional dos Açores

José Agostinho PEREIRA de GOUVEIA

Secretário Regional de Economia e Cooperação Externa do Governo da Região Autónoma da Madeira

Manuel Luis GOMES VAZ

Presidente da Câmara Municipal de Macedo de Cavaleiros

Joaquim BARBOSA FERREIRA COUTO

Presidente da Câmara Municipal de Santo Tirso

Edite Fátima S. M. ESTRELA

Presidente da Câmara Municipal de Sintra

Manuel MATA CÁCERES

Presidente da Câmara Municipal de Setúbal

Carlos ZORRINHO

Membro da Assembleia Municipal de Évora

Manuel do NASCIMENTO MARTINS

Presidente da Câmara Municipal de Vila Real

Carlos PINTO

Presidente da Câmara Municipal da Covilhã

António P. SILVA PAIVA

Presidente da Câmara Municipal de Tomar

José Raúl GUERREIRO MENDES

Presidente da Câmara Municipal de Ourique

Pedro CANÁRIO

Presidente da Câmara Municipal do Barreiro

SUOMI

Suvi-Anne SIIMES

valtiotieteen lisensiaatti, Pohjan kunnanvaltuuston jäsen ja

kunnanhallituksen toinen varapuheenjohtaja, Pohja

Pekka SAURI

filosofian tohtori, Helsingin kaupunginvaltuuston jäsen ja

hallituksen toinen varapuheenjohtaja, Helsinki

Risto ERVELÄ

toiminnanjohtaja, Sauvon kunnanvaltuuston puheenjohtaja, Sauvo

Aimo RYYNÄNEN

apulaisprofessori, Päijät-Hämeen liiton valtuuston jäsen, Orimattila

Jaana RAUTIO-TEIJONMAA

toimittaja, Etelä-Savon maakuntaliiton valtuuston jäsen, Savonlinna

Jyrki MYLLYVIRTA

kaupunginjohtaja, Etelä-Savon maakuntaliiton valtuuston jäsen, Mikkeli

Leena PIIKIVI

ylilääkäri, Pohjois-Pohjanmaan liiton hallituksen varapuheenjohtaja, Oulu

Gustav SKUTHÄLLA

kaupunginjohtaja, Närpiö

Ahvenanmaan varaedustaja:

Johan ROTHBERG

yrittäjä, maakuntapäivien jäsen, Maarianhamina

SVERIGE

Endrick SCHUBERT

Göteborgs kommun

Lars BJURSTRÖM

Örebro kommun

Siwert NORDVALL

Norrbottens läns landsting

Ulla OLANDER

Skövde kommun

Ulla PETTERSSON

Gotlands kommun

Ann BESKOW

Orsa kommun

Per-Olof SVENSSON

Ljusdals kommun

Agneta GRANBERG

Göteborgs kommun

Catarina SEGERSTEN-LARSSON

Värmlands läns landsting

Bengt-Anders JOHANSSON

Gislaveds kommun

Ulla NORGREN

Västernorrlands läns landsting

Arne JONSSON

Norrköpings kommun

UNITED KINGDOM OF GREAT BRITAIN AND NORTHERN IRELAND

Ian SWITHENBANK

Northumberland County Council

Ruth HENIG

Lancashire County Council

Keith BILLINGTON

Rotheram Borough Council

Peter SOULSBY

Leicester Unitary Authority

Toby HARRIS

Harringey London Borough Council

Sarah McCARTHY-FRY

Portsmouth Unitary Authority

Diane BUNYAN

Bristol Unitary Authority

Sue DAVIES

The Wrekin Unitary Authority

David MARTIN

Sefton Metropolitan Borough Council

Margaret EATON

Bradford City Council

Gordon KEYNER

Tandridge District Council

Suzie KEMP

Newbury Unitary Authority

Keith WITMORE

Manchester City Council

Liz TUCKER

Hereford and Worcester County Council

Ros SCOTT

Suffolk County Council

Peter MOORE

Sheffield City Council

Irene OLDFATHER

North Ayrshire Council

Marcus HUMPHREY

Aberdeenshire Council

Joan MITCHELL

Dumfries and Galloway Council

Cormick KEENAN McCHORD

Stirling Council

Doctor John EVANS

Caerphilly County Borough Council

Eurig WYN

Gwynedd County Council

George SAVAGE

Craigavon Borough Council

John FEE

Newry and Mourne District Council

Top