EUR-Lex Access to European Union law

Back to EUR-Lex homepage

This document is an excerpt from the EUR-Lex website

Document C2005/103E/01

MINUTES
Tuesday 20 July 2004

OJ C 103E, 28.4.2005, p. 1–16 (ES, CS, DA, DE, ET, EL, EN, FR, IT, LV, LT, HU, MT, NL, PL, PT, SK, SL, FI, SV)

28.4.2005   

EN

Official Journal of the European Union

CE 103/1


MINUTES

(2005/C 103 E/01)

PROCEEDINGS OF THE SITTING

IN THE CHAIR: Giovanni BERLINGUER

Oldest Member

1.   Opening of the sitting with the Oldest Member in the Chair (first sitting of the newly elected Parliament)

The sitting opened at 10.05.

In accordance with the Act concerning the election of representatives of the European Parliament by direct universal suffrage, the Oldest Member declared open the first sitting of the European Parliament after the elections.

He made a brief speech, during which he made a point of welcoming the representatives of the new Member States of the Union.

2.   Oldest Member

The Oldest Member announced that he was acting as President pursuant to Rule 11(1) of the Rules of Procedure.

3.   Order of business

The final draft agenda for the part-session (PE 344.811/PDOJ) had been distributed. The order of business would be established after the election of the President.

4.   Verification of credentials

The Oldest Member announced that all documents concerning the proclamation of the election of Members would be forwarded to the committee responsible for verifying credentials, which had yet to be set up pursuant to Rule 175.

He reminded the House that, pursuant to Rule 3(5), until such time as Members' credentials had been verified or a ruling had been given on any dispute, Members would take their seats in Parliament and on its bodies and enjoy all the rights attaching thereto.

He announced that, pursuant to Article 7 of the Act concerning the election of the representatives of the European Parliament by direct universal suffrage, Members performing duties incompatible with the office of a Member of the European Parliament would not be able to take their seats. He asked the 16 Members who had not yet signed the declaration of non-incompatibility to do so immediately.

5.   Membership of Parliament

The Oldest Member announced that Mr Daerden, Mr Di Rupo and Mr De Gucht had resigned their mandates.

The Oldest Member pointed out that Mr De Gucht had been replaced by Johan Van Hecke.

Parliament noted these vacancies and would inform the Belgian authorities thereof.

6.   Formation of political groups

The Oldest Member announced that he had been notified that the following political groups had been set up:

Group of the European People's Party (Christian Democrats) and European Democrats (PPE-DE): 268 Members,

Socialist Group in the European Parliament (PSE): 200 Members,

Group of the Alliance of Liberals and Democrats for Europe (ALDE): 88 Members,

Group of the Greens/European Free Alliance (Verts/ALE): 42 Members,

Confederal Group of the European United Left/Nordic Green Left (GUE/NGL): 41 Members,

Independence and Democracy Group (IND/DEM): 33 Members,

Union for Europe of the Nations Group (UEN): 27 Members.

He added that there would be 33 non-attached Members.

The statements concerning the formation of political groups referred to in Rule 29(4) would be forwarded to the President.

7.   Election of the President of the European Parliament

The Oldest Member announced that he had received, in accordance with Rule 12, the nominations of Josep Borrell Fontelles, Bronisław Geremek and Francis Wurtz.

After drawing attention to the provisions of Rule 13(1), the Oldest Member drew lots to appoint eight tellers.

The following were appointed: Patrick Louis, István Pálfi, Justas Vincas Paleckis, Josu Ortuondo Larrea, Janusz Onyszkiewicz, Marie Panayotopoulos-Cassiotou, Marco Pannella and Lapo Pistelli.

Josep Borrell Fontelles, Bronisław Geremek and Francis Wurtz made brief speeches on their nominations.

The Oldest Member explained the voting procedure to the House.

The vote was taken.

(The sitting was suspended at 11.05 and resumed at 11.50.)

— members voting

700

— blank or void

53

— votes cast

647

— absolute majority

324

(The list of Members voting is annexed to these Minutes.)

— Josep Borrell Fontelles

388 votes

— Bronisław Geremek

208 votes

— Francis Wurtz

51 votes

Josep Borrell Fontelles had obtained an absolute majority of the votes cast. The Oldest Member therefore proclaimed him President of the European Parliament and congratulated him on his election.

IN THE CHAIR: Josep BORRELL FONTELLES

President

The President made a brief speech to mark his election in which he paid tribute to his predecessor Pat Cox, made a point of welcoming the Members from the new Member States and outlined his programme.

The following spoke: Romano Prodi (President of the Commission), Hans-Gert Poettering, on behalf of the PPE-DE Group, Martin Schulz, on behalf of the PSE Group, Graham R. Watson, on behalf of the ALDE Group, Monica Frassoni, on behalf of the Verts/ALE Group, Francis Wurtz, on behalf of the GUE/NGL Group, Cristiana Muscardini, on behalf of the UEN Group, and Bruno Gollnisch, Non-attached Member.

8.   Election of Vice-Presidents (deadline for submitting nominations)

On a proposal from the President, the deadline for submitting nominations for the election of the Vice- Presidents would be 13.00. The election would be held at 15.00.

(The sitting was suspended at 12.30 and resumed at 15.00.)

9.   Election of Vice-Presidents

As three of the tellers from that morning had been excused, the President drew lots to appoint three new tellers.

The following were appointed: Daniel J. Hannan, Pier Luigi Bersani and Joseph Muscat.

The President announced that he had received the following nominations for Vice-President:

Luigi Cocilovo, António Costa, Ingo Friedrich, Sylvia-Yvonne Kaufmann, Edward H.C. McMillan-Scott, Mario Mauro, Pierre Moscovici, Gérard Onesta, Janusz Onyszkiewicz, Miroslav Ouzký, Dagmar Roth-Behrendt, Jacek Emil Saryusz-Wolski, Antonios Trakatellis and Alejo Vidal-Quadras Roca.

As the number of candidates did not exceed the number of seats to be filled, the President proposed electing the Vice-Presidents by acclamation and then holding a ballot to determine their order of precedence.

The House agreed to the proposal.

The 14 candidates were elected Vice-Presidents of the European Parliament by acclamation.

The following spoke: Ingo Friedrich on the voting procedure, and Neena Gill, who regretted that the candidates had not had the chance to address the House before the vote, and asked that the prospective Quaestors be given the opportunity to do so before the election the following day (the President replied that he would pass on her request to the political groups).

As two of the tellers from that morning were absent, Hans-Peter Martin (who stepped down when Patrick Louis arrived during the election) and Astrid Lulling were appointed tellers.

The vote was taken.

(The sitting was suspended at 15.40 for the count and resumed at 16.50.)

— members voting

693

— blank or void

26

— Votes cast

667

(The list of Members voting is annexed to these Minutes.)

— Alejo Vidal-Quadras Roca

287 votes

— Antonios Trakatellis

253 votes

— Dagmar Roth-Behrendt

244 votes

— Edward H.C. McMillan-Scott

241 votes

— Ingo Friedrich

232 votes

— Mario Mauro

229 votes

— António Costa

228 votes

— Luigi Cocilovo

223 votes

— Jacek Emil Saryusz-Wolski

214 votes

— Pierre Moscovici

209 votes

— Miroslav Ouzký

189 votes

— Janusz Onyszkiewicz

177 votes

— Gérard Onesta

167 votes

— Sylvia-Yvonne Kaufmann

121 votes

In accordance with Rule 14(2), the order of precedence of the Vice-Presidents was established in line with the number of votes obtained.

The composition of the new Bureau would be notified to the Presidents of the institutions of the European Union.

10.   Election of Quaestors (deadline for submitting nominations)

On a proposal from the President, the deadline for submitting nominations for the election of Quaestors was set at 09.00 the following morning.

11.   Texts of agreements forwarded by the Council

The Council had forwarded certified true copies of the following:

Agreement in the form of an exchange of letters on the extension of the Protocol defining, for the period 3 December 2002 to 2 December 2003, the fishing opportunities and the financial compensation provided for by the Agreement between the European Community and the Government of Mauritius on fishing in the waters of Mauritius;

Protocol adjusting the trade aspects of the Europe Agreement establishing an Association between the European Communities and their Member States, of the one part, and the Republic of Latvia, of the other part, to take account of the outcome of negotiations between the parties on new mutual agricultural concessions;

Agreement in the form of an exchange of letters between the European Community and the Republic of Kazakhstan establishing a double-checking system without quantitative limits in respect of the export of certain steel products from the Republic of Kazakhstan to the European Community.

12.   Petitions

The following petitions, which had been entered in the register on the dates shown below, had been forwarded to the committee responsible pursuant to Rule 191(5):

12 May 2004

by Mr Joseph Christos Kondylakis (Ethnilo Kentro Thalassion Erevnon) (No 353/2004);

by Mr Joseph Christos Kondylakis (Ethnilo Kentro Thalassion Erevnon) (No 354/2004);

by Mr Joseph Christos Kondylakis (Ethnilo Kentro Thalassion Erevnon) (No 355/2004);

by Mr Dimitrios Papadinas (No 356/2004);

by Mr Charalambos Psarros (No 357/2004);

by Mr Georgios Houstoulakis (No 358/2004);

by Mrs Monique Dumont (No 359/2004);

by Mr Romain Baers (No 360/2004);

by Mrs Rouska Obreshkova Iankova (No 361/2004);

by Mrs Renée Blancheton-Sciller (Femmes en noir Isère) (No 362/2004);

by Mr Corrado Gallico (No 363/2004);

by Mr Roberto Massa (No 364/2004);

by Mrs Alessia Rinaldi (No 365/2004);

by Mr Gerald Wunderlich (No 366/2004);

by Mr Lino Miserotti (Partito Pensionati) (No 367/2004);

18 May 2004

by Mr David Roitman (No 368/2004);

by Mrs Christel Wallbruch (No 369/2004);

by Mr Jürgen Wolf (No 370/2004);

by Mr Rudolf Janzen (No 371/2004);

by Mr Erich Wild (No 372/2004);

by Mr Panayiotis Poulastides (No 373/2004);

by Mr Thorsten Buchs (No 374/2004);

by Mr Thorsten Buchs (No 375/2004);

by Mrs Gisela Malik (No 376/2004);

by Raimund and Gudrun Teetz (No 377/2004);

by Mr Rudolf Trollmann (No 378/2004);

by Mr Rudolf Trollmann (No 379/2004);

by Mrs Andrea Fey (Bund der Öffentlich bestellten Vermesungsingenieure e.V.) (No 380/2004);

by Mr Walter Schaffner (No 381/2004);

by Horst and Renate Kroske (No 382/2004);

by Mrs Danuta Rolinska (No 383/2004);

by Mr Zbigniew Rolinski (Praca Zdrowie Ekologia) (No 384/2004);

by Mr Heribert Kirbach (No 385/2004);

by Mr Horst Krieger (No 386/2004);

by Johann and Renate Como (No 387/2004);

by Základná Skola v Ziline-Bánovej (and 896 signatures) (No 388/2004);

by Mrs Colette Wintle (No 389/2004);

by Mr William St John Somerville McAlester (No 390/2004);

by Mr Hurst (No 391/2004);

by Phillip and Nancy Watts (No 392/2004);

by Mr Terry Coughlan (No 393/2004);

by Mr Aldo Gisonni (No 394/2004);

by Mrs Maria Helena Roque Zagalo de Lima (No 395/2004);

by Mr Andrea Raccannelli (No 396/2004);

by Mr Herman De Croo (Belgische Kamer van Volksvertegenwoordigers) (and 180 signatures) (No 397/ 2004);

by Mr Hermans-Adams (Vereniging Stop Awacs Overlast) (No 398/2004);

2 June 2004

by Mr Mezini Rundi (Enosi Alvanikon Somation Tis Elladas) (No 399/2004);

by Mr Kyriakos Michailidis (Dimos Dimitriou Ypsilanti) (No 400/2004);

by Mr Kyriakos Tsanaktsidis (Dimos Ellispondou) (No 401/2004);

by Mr Giovanni Ouzounoff Popoff (No 402/2004);

by Mrs Mila Elorza (AHT Gelditu! Elkarlana) (No 403/2004);

by the International Mission Centre (No 404/2004);

by Mr Alfonso Garnelo Mariñas (No 405/2004);

by Mrs Yosheba Miren Sainz de la Higuera y Gartzia (No 406/2004);

by Mr Alonso Manuel Canales (No 407/2004);

by Mrs Peire Martinez-Lassalle (No 408/2004);

by Mr Maurice Pasternak (No 409/2004);

by Mr Michel Gasc (No 410/2004);

by Mrs Monique Tegyey (No 411/2004);

by Mrs Christine Febvre (No 412/2004);

by Mr Józef Wysmulski (No 413/2004);

by Mr Page (Association by Défense by l'Environnement by Ballan-Mire L'A.D.E.B.) (No 414/2004);

by Mr Marc Baert (Association Transparence) (No 415/2004);

by Mr Antonio Di Spirito (No 416/2004);

by Mrs Filomena Litterio (No 417/2004);

by Mr Salvatore Maragliano (No 418/2004);

by Mrs Patricia Caceres (No 419/2004);

by Mr Stefano Marselli (No 420/2004);

by Mr Gianfranco Scaramazza (No 421/2004);

by Mr Sergio Petirossi (No 422/2004);

by Mr Marco Rosado (No 423/2004);

by Mr Filipe Martiniana Martins de Sousa (Junta de Freguesia de Gaula) (No 424/2004);

9 June 2004

by Mr Sedin Siljagic (No 425/2004);

by Mr Harry Feder (No 426/2004);

by Mr Joerg Fiebig (No 427/2004);

by Mr Rudolf Trollmann (No 428/2004);

by Mr Rudolf Trollmann (No 429/2004);

by Mr Rudolf Trollmann (No 430/2004);

by Mr Duong Kim Hoa (Verein der freien Vietnamesen in Saarlouis e.V.) (and 16 signatures) (No 431/2004);

by Liisa and Gerhard Brandenstein (No 432/2004);

by Mr Maximilian Klopotowski (No 433/2004);

by Mr Marcus Eichmüller (No 434/2004);

by Mr Dirk Warmbold (No 435/2004);

by Mr Rainer Thiem (No 436/2004);

by Mr Volker Preil (No 437/2004);

by Mr Cengiz Yavuz (Pir Sultan Abdal Kunst- und Kulturzentrum (Pirsanat e.V.)) (and 179 signatures) (No 438/2004);

by Mr Frank Pölzl (No 439/2004);

by Mr Klaus Haupt (No 440/2004);

by Mr Michael Köllen (No 441/2004);

by Mr Sebastian Winkelmann (No 442/2004);

by Mr Giorgio Bortini (No 443/2004);

by Mr Steffen Bergweiler (No 444/2004);

by Mr Santiago Llorente del Coto (No 445/2004);

by Mr Robert Teklic (Nöjesbranschens Riksförbund) (No 446/2004);

by Mr John Zammit (Malta Divorce Movement) (No 447/2004);

by Mr Bodipala Wijeyesinghe (No 448/2004);

by Mr C.K. Shettar (No 449/2004);

by Plataforma Sabor Livre (No 450/2004);

by Mr Remington Hickes (No 451/2004);

by Mr Aengus Ó Snodaigh (No 452/2004);

by Mr Richard Verrill (No 453/2004);

by Mr Kieran Jordan (No 454/2004);

by Mr James Hyndman (No 455/2004);

by Mr Francis Kish (No 456/2004);

by Mrs Eleni Neahou (No 457/2004);

by Mr Hugh O'Shaughnessy (No 458/2004);

by Mr James Alexander Mackie (No 459/2004);

by Mr Seppo Pelttari (Laki- ja konsulttitoimisto Seppo Pelttari Oy) (No 460/2004);

by Mrs Kirsi Tanski (No 461/2004);

by Mr J.J. Andriaansen (No 462/2004);

by Mr Jan Bob Geesink (No 463/2004);

by Mr Peter Crevecoeur (No 464/2004);

by Mr Apostolos Petroulias (No 465/2004);

by Mr Joseph Christos Kondylakis (Ethniko Kentro Thalassion Erevnon) (No 466/2004);

by D A-TEI Kritis (No 467/2004);

by Mrs M. Amparo-Pol Albiñana Gonzalez (No 468/2004);

by Mr Saul Luna Hernandez (No 469/2004);

by Mr Benito Sanchez Ortiz (No 470/2004);

by Mr Gérard Delfau (No 471/2004);

by Mr Philippe Ayoun (No 472/2004);

by Mr William Stefano Caramia (No 473/2004);

by Mr Michele Bondesan (No 474/2004);

by Mr Antonio Saporito (No 475/2004);

by Mr Antonio Romano (No 476/2004);

by Mr Federico Sinicato (L'Osservatorio — Associazione per la Difesa della Giustizia e dei Diritti di Libertá e Solidarietá Sociale) (No 477/2004);

by Mrs Helena Pinto de Azevedo (No 478/2004);

25 June 2004

by Mr Hans Bamberger Knieriem (No 479/2004);

by Mrs Lydia Pereira-Greve (No 480/2004);

by Mr Imre Viezens (No 481/2004);

by Mr Kurt Freund (No 482/2004);

by Mr Peter Lohmar (No 483/2004);

by Mr Guenther Reichert (No 484/2004);

by Mr Heinz Schienagel (No 485/2004);

by Mr Sebastian Zschernig (No 486/2004);

by Mr Torsten Teichmann (No 487/2004);

by the Silesian Autonomy Movement (No 488/2004);

by Mr Hermann Witte (No 489/2004);

by Mrs Barbara Werbeck (No 490/2004);

by Mr Philip Howe (No 491/2004);

by Mr Kartar Badsha (Environmental Law Centre) (No 492/2004);

by Mrs Alison Ridgway (No 493/2004);

by Mr Mark Pearson (No 494/2004);

by Mr William Burke (No 495/2004);

by Mr Richard Harrisson (No 496/2004);

by Mr B. Donks (BOVAK) (No 497/2004);

by Mr René Rombouts (No 498/2004);

by Mr Cor Rook (Rook Garantiemakelaars) (No 499/2004);

1 July 2004

by Mr Dimitrios Amanatidis (No 500/2004);

by Mr Guillermo Aragón Sánchez (No 501/2004);

by Defensem Cuba (No 502/2004);

by Mr Diego by Ramón Hernández (No 503/2004);

by Mrs Inés Sabanés Nadal (No 504/2004);

by Mr Juan Manuel Ibañez Gonzalez (No 505/2004);

by Mr Jean-Pierre Picaud (No 506/2004);

by Mr Jean-Michel Javaux (No 507/2004);

by Mr El Jazouli Anas (Collectif International by Soutien au Comité Miss Maroc) (No 508/2004);

by Mr Nurhan Guler (No 509/2004);

by Mr Alain Degioanni-Isnard (No 510/2004);

by Mrs Catherine Moyon De Baecque (No 511/2004);

by Mr François Henzlick (No 512/2004);

by Mr Christophe Bonnet (No 513/2004);

by Mr Jean-Pierre Clement (Association des Familles Adoptives d'Enfants nés en Roumanie) (No 514/2004);

by Mr Villabonako Udala Ayuntamiento de Villabona (No 515/2004);

by Mr Roger Oller (No 516/2004);

by Mr Thierry Lalanby (No 517/2004);

by Mr Giuseppe Mario Di Mattia (No 518/2004);

by Mrs Elisabetta Vinattieri (No 519/2004);

by Mr Renato Colombo (Istituto Professionale di Stato per i Servizi Commerciali e Turistici ‘D. Marignoni — M. Polo’) (No 520/2004);

by Mr Gianfranco Scaramazza (No 521/2004);

by Mrs Elena Savorelli (No 522/2004);

by Mrs Darjana Ronconi (No 523/2004);

by Mr Giulio Giangranby (No 524/2004);

by Mr Maurizio Calvesi (Collegamento delle Associazioni per la Salvaguardia dei Beni Culturali) (No 525/2004);

by Mr António Nunes (No 526/2004);

by Mrs Maria Telma Deus de Lagos (No 527/2004);

by Mrs Devorah Wren (and 9 signatures) (No 528/2004);

by Mrs Barbara Whiteside (No 529/2004);

by Mr Joseph Egerton (No 530/2004);

by Mr Brian Potts (No 531/2004);

by Mr Werner Tank (No 532/2004);

by Mr Johannes Kaiser (No 533/2004);

by Mr Manal Stephens (and 15 signatures) (No 534/2004);

by Mr Hermann Weber (No 535/2004);

by Mr Paul Haberkorn (No 536/2004);

by Mr Constant Verbraeken (No 537/2004);

by Mr Constant Verbraeken (No 538/2004);

by Mr Mikael Prohorenko (No 539/2004);

16 July 2004

by Mr Robin Hofe (No 540/2004);

by Volkhard and Sybil Ziprian (No 541/2004);

by Mr Dimitrios Kossivakis (No 542/2004);

by Mr Thomas Meyer-Falk (No 543/2004);

by Mrs Mariannne Schalk (No 544/2004);

by Mr Klaus Neidhart (No 545/2004);

by Mr Detlef Kurschus (No 546/2004);

by Mrs Ursula Hettinger-Hidalgo Muñoz (No 547/2004);

by Mr Rudolf Kernstock (No 548/2004);

by Hans and Elenore Ihde (No 549/2004);

by Mr Rolf Benz (No 550/2004);

by Mrs Kirsten Reichl (No 551/2004);

by Mr Bernd Willig (No 552/2004);

by Mr Hans-Rainer Eggert (No 553/2004);

by Mr Hans Martin Zotz (No 554/2004);

by Mr Bejzak Adem (Ass. Amalipe Romano) (and 128 signatures) (No 555/2004);

by Mr Alim Sagnia (No 556/2004);

by Mr A. Miranda (No 557/2004);

by Mr Gerard Grashof (No 558/2004);

by Mr Jan Grönkvist (No 559/2004).

13.   Written declarations (Rule 116)

In accordance with Rule 116(5), written declarations Nos 6 to 15, and 17 to 35/2004 lapsed as they had not obtained the required number of signatures.

14.   Written declarations included in the register (Rule 116)

Document No

Author

Signatures

6/2004

Piia-Noora Kauppi, Sarah Ludford, Johannes (Hannes) Swoboda, Nelly Maes

76

7/2004

Ward Beysen

7

8/2004

Philip Claeys, Koenraad Dillen, Bruno Gollnisch, Mario Borghezio

13

9/2004

Marie Anne Isler Béguin, Jean Denise Lambert

34

10/2004

Mario Borghezio

9

11/2004

Marie-Thérèse Hermange, Marie-Hélène Gillig, Joseph Daul, Giorgio Lisi, Georges Garot

194

12/2004

Thierry Cornillet, Monica Frassoni, Jo Leinen, Mariotto Segni, Diana Wallis

146

13/2004

Gary Titley, Richard Corbett, Martin Schulz, Olivier Duhamel

59

14/2004

Robert J.E. Evans, Alima Boumediene-Thiery, Neena Gill, Olle Schmidt

50

15/2004

Philip Bushill-Matthews, Bashir Khanbhai, Nirj Deva

26

17/2004

Glenys Kinnock, Michael Gahler, Johan Van Hecke, Nelly Maes, Pernille Frahm

156

18/2004

Anne Van Lancker, Jan Dhaene, Saïd El Khadraoui, Nelly Maes

54

19/2004

Sebastiano (Nello) Musumeci

11

20/2004

Marie Anne Isler Béguin

20

22/2004

Dana Rosemary Scallon, Hiltrud Breyer, Johannes (Hans) Blokland

80

23/2004

Marie Anne Isler Béguin

16

24/2004

Jean-Thomas Nordmann, Glyn Ford, Lennart Sacrédeus

100

25/2004

Caroline Lucas, Jean Denise Lambert, Paul A.A.J.G. Lannoye

31

26/2004

Marie Anne Isler Béguin, Jan Marinus Wiersma, Hans Modrow, Charles Tannock, Samuli Pohjamo

59

27/2004

Marie Anne Isler Béguin

20

28/2004

Hans-Gert Poettering, Enrique Barón Crespo, Graham R. Watson, Charles Pasqua

203

29/2004

Miquel Mayol i Raynal, Ian Stewart Hudghton, Nelly Maes, Camilo Nogueira Román, Josu Ortuondo Larrea

21

30/2004

John Bowis, Jillian Evans, Imelda Mary Read, Catherine Stihler, Diana Wallis

73

31/2004

Caroline Lucas, Paul A.A.J.G. Lannoye, Inger Schörling, Patricia McKenna

38

32/2004

Jean Denise Lambert, Caroline Lucas, Matti Wuori, Alima Boumediene-Thiery

30

33/2004

Carmen Cerdeira Morterero

84

34/2004

Jacqueline Rousseaux, John Bowis, Miguel Angel Martínez Martínez

196

35/2004

Bart Staes, Eurig Wyn, Saïd El Khadraoui

26

15.   Closure of sitting

The sitting closed at 16.55.

Julian Priestley

Secretary-General

Josep Borrell Fontelles

President


ATTENDANCE REGISTER

The following signed:

Adamou, Adwent, Agnoletto, Albertini, Allister, Alvaro, Andersson, Andrejevs, Andria, Andrikienė, Angelilli, Antoniozzi, Arif, Arnaoutakis, Ashworth, Atkins, Attard-Montalto, Attwooll, Aubert, Auken, Ayala Sender, Aylward, Ayuso González, Bachelot-Narquin, Baco, Badia Cutchet, Barón Crespo, Barsi-Pataky, Batten, Battilocchio, Batzeli, Bauer, Beaupuy, Beazley, Becsey, Beer, Beglitis, Belder, Belet, Belohorská, Bennahmias, Beňová, Berès, van den Berg, Berger, Berlato, Berlinguer, Bersani, Bielan, Birutis, Bobošíková, Böge, Bonde, Bono, Borghezio, Borrell Fontelles, Bowis, Bradbourn, Mihael Brejc, Brepoels, Bresso, Breyer, Březina, Brie, Brok, Brunetta, Budreikaitė, van Buitenen, Buitenweg, Bullmann, van den Burg, Bushill-Matthews, Busk, Busuttil, Buzek, Cabrnoch, Calabuig Rull, Callanan, Camre, Capoulas Santos, Carlotti, Carlshamre, Carnero González, Carollo, Casa, Casaca, Cashman, Caspary, Castex, Castiglione, del Castillo Vera, Catania, Cavada, Cederschiöld, Cercas, Cesa, Chatzimarkakis, Chichester, Chiesa, Chmielewski, Christensen, Chruszcz, Cirino Pomicino, Claeys, Clark, Cocilovo, Coelho, Cohn-Bendit, Corbett, Corbey, Cornillet, Paolo Costa, António Costa, Cottigny, Coûteaux, Coveney, Cramer, Crowley, Marek Aleksander Czarnecki, Ryszard Czarnecki, D'Alema, Daul, Davies, De Poli, de Brún, Degutis, Dehaene, De Keyser, Demetriou, De Michelis, Demszky, Deprez, De Rossa, De Sarnez, Descamps, Désir, Correia, Deß, Deva, De Veyrac, De Vits, Díaz De Mera García Consuegra, Dičkutė, Didžiokas, Dillen, Dimitrakopoulos, Dionisi, Di Pietro, Dobolyi, Dombrovskis, Doorn, Douay, Dover, Doyle, Drčar Murko, Duchoň, Dührkop Dührkop, Duff, Duin, Duka-Zólyomi, Duquesne, Ebner, Ehler, Ek, El Khadraoui, Elles, Estrela, Ettl, Eurlings, Jillian Evans, Jonathan Evans, Robert J.E. Evans, Fajmon, Farage, Fatuzzo, Fava, Fazakas, Ferber, Fernandes, Fernández Martín, Anne Ferreira, Elisa Ferreira, Figueiredo, Fjellner, Flasarová, Flautre, Florenz, Foglietta, Fontaine, Ford, Fotyga, Fourtou, Fraga Estévez, Frassoni, Freitas, Friedrich, Fruteau, Gahler, Gál, Gaľa, García-Margallo y Marfil, García Pérez, Gargani, Garriga Polledo, Gaubert, Gauzès, Gawronski, Gebhardt, Gentvilas, Geremek, Geringer de Oedenberg, Gibault, Gierek, Giertych, Gill, Gklavakis, Glante, Glattfelder, Goebbels, Goepel, Golik, Gollnisch, Gomes, Gomolka, Genowefa Grabowska, Grabowski, Graefe zu Baringdorf, Gräßle, de Grandes Pascual, Graça Moura, Grech, Griesbeck, Gröner, Grosch, Grossetête, Gruber, Guardans Cambó, Guellec, Guidoni, Gurmai, Gutiérrez-Cortines, Guy-Quint, Gyürk, Hänsch, Hall, Hammerstein Mintz, Hamon, Handzlik, Hannan, Harangozó, Harbour, Harkin, Harms, Hassi, Hatzidakis, Haug, Hazan, Heaton-Harris, Hedh, Hedkvist Petersen, Hegyi, Helmer, Henin, Hennicot-Schoepges, Hennis-Plasschaert, Herczog, Herranz García, Herrero-Tejedor, Hieronymi, Higgins, Hökmark, Honeyball, Hoppenstedt, Horáček, Hortefeux, Howitt, Hudacký, Hudghton, Hughes, Huhne, Hutchinson, Hybášková, Ibrisagic, Ilves, In 't Veld, Isler Béguin, Itälä, Iturgaiz Angulo, Jackson, Jäätteenmäki, Jałowiecki, Janowski, Járóka, Jarzembowski, Jeggle, Jensen, Joan i Marí, Jöns, Jørgensen, Jonckheer, Jordan Cizelj, Jelko Kacin, Kaczmarek, Kallenbach, Kamiński, Karas, Karatzaferis, Karim, Kasoulides, Kaufmann, Kauppi, Tunne Kelam, Kilroy-Silk, Kindermann, Glenys Kinnock, Kirkhope, Klamt, Klaß, Klich, Klinz, Knapman, Koch, Koch-Mehrin, Kohlíček, Konrad, Korhola, Kósáné Kovács, Koterec, Kozlík, Krahmer, Krarup, Krasts, Kratsa-Tsagaropoulou, Krehl, Kreissl-Dörfler, Kristensen, Kristovskis, Krupa, Kuc, Kudrycka, Kuhne, Kułakowski, Kušķis, Kusstatscher, Kuźmiuk, Lagendijk, Laignel, Lamassoure, Lambert, Lambrinidis, Lambsdorff Graf, Landsbergis, Lang, Langen, Langendries, Laperrouze, La Russa, Laschet, Lauk, Lax, Lechner, Le Foll, Lehideux, Lehne, Lehtinen, Leichtfried, Leinen, Jean-Marie Le Pen, Marine Le Pen, Enrico Letta, Lévai, Janusz Lewandowski, Liberadzki, Libicki, Lichtenberger, Lienemann, Liese, Liotard, Lipietz, Locatelli, Lombardo, López-Istúriz White, Lucas, Lulling, Lynne, Maat, Maaten, McAvan, McCarthy, McDonald, McGuinness, McMillan-Scott, Madeira, Malmström, Manders, Maňka, Thomas Mann, Manolakou, Mantovani, Markov, Marques, Martens, David W. Martin, Hans-Peter Martin, Martinez, Martínez Martínez, Masiel, Masip Hidalgo, Maštálka, Mastenbroek, Mathieu, Mato Adrover, Matsakis, Matsis, Matsouka, Mauro, Mavrommatis, Mayer, Mayor Oreja, Medina Ortega, Meijer, Méndez de Vigo, Menéndez del Valle, Meyer Pleite, Miguélez Ramos, Mikko, Mikolášik, Millán Mon, Mitchell, Mölzer, Cristóbal Ricardo Montoro Romero, Moraes, Moreno Sánchez, Morgan, Morgantini, Morillon, Moscovici, Mote, Mulder, Musacchio, Muscardini, Muscat, Musotto, Mussolini, Musumeci, Myller, Napoletano, Nassauer, Nattrass, Navarro, Newton Dunn, Neyts-Uyttebroeck, Nicholson, Nicholson of Winterbourne, Niebler, van Nistelrooij, Novak, Obiols i Germà, Öger, Özdemir, Olajos, Olbrycht, Ó Neachtain, Onesta, Onyszkiewicz, Oomen-Ruijten, Ortuondo Larrea, Őry, Ouzký, Oviir, Paasilinna, Pack, Pafilis, Borut Pahor, Paleckis, Pálfi, Panayotopoulos-Cassiotou, Pannella, Panzeri, Papadimoulis, Papastamkos, Parish, Patrie, Pavilionis, Peillon, Pęk, Alojz Peterle, Pflüger, Piecyk, Pieper, Pīks, João de Deus Pinheiro, Pinior, Piotrowski, Pirilli, Piskorski, Pistelli, Pittella, Pleguezuelos Aguilar, Pleštinská, Podestà, Podkański, Poettering, Poignant, Polfer, Pomés Ruiz, Portas, Posselt, Prets, Vittorio Prodi, Protasiewicz, Purvis, Queiró, Quisthoudt-Rowohl, Rack, Radwan, Ransdorf, Rapkay, Rasmussen, Reynaud, Remek, Resetarits, Reul, Ribeiro, Ribeiro e Castro, Riera Madurell, Ries, Riis-Jørgensen, Rocard, Rogalski, Roithová, Romagnoli, Romeva Rueda, Rosati, Roszkowski, Roth-Behrendt, Rothe, Rouček, Roure, Rudi Ubeda, Rübig, Rühle, Rutowicz, Ryan, Sacconi, Saïfi, Sakalas, Salafranca Sánchez-Neyra, Salinas García, Salvini, Samaras, Samuelsen, Sánchez Presedo, Santoro, dos Santos, Sartori, Saryusz-Wolski, Savary, Savi, Sbarbati, Schapira, Scheele, Schenardi, Schierhuber, Schlyter, Pál Schmitt, Ingo Schmitt, Schnellhardt, Schöpflin, Schröder, Schroedter, Schulz, Schuth, Schwab, Seeber, Seeberg, Segelström, Seppänen, Siekierski, Sifunakis, Silva Peneda, Simonot, Siwiec, Sjöstedt, Skinner, Alyn Smith, Sommer, Sonik, Sornosa Martínez, Sousa Pinto, Spautz, Speroni, Staes, Staniszewska, Starkevičiūtė, Šťastný, Stenzel, Sterckx, Stevenson, Stihler, Stockmann, Strejček, Stroz, Stubb, Sturdy, Sudre, Sumberg, Surján, Svensson, Swoboda, Szájer, Szejna, Szent-Iványi, Szymański, Tabajdi, Tajani, Takkula, Tannock, Tarand, Tatarella, Thomsen, Thyssen, Titford, Titley, Toia, Tomczak, Toubon, Toussas, Trakatellis, Trautmann, Triantaphyllides, Trüpel, Turmes, Tzampazi, Uca, Ulmer, Väyrynen, Vaidere, Vakalis, Valenciano Martínez-Orozco, Vanhecke, Van Hecke, Van Lancker, Van Orden, Varela Suanzes-Carpegna, Varvitsiotis, Vatanen, Vaugrenard, Ventre, Verges, Vergnaud, Vernola, Vidal-Quadras Roca, Villiers, Virrankoski, Vlasák, Vlasto, Voggenhuber, Wagenknecht, Wallis, Walter, Watson, Henri Weber, Manfred Weber, Weiler, Weisgerber, Westlund, Whitehead, Wieland, Wiersma, Wierzejski, Wijkman, Wise, von Wogau, Wojciechowski, Wortmann-Kool, Wuermeling, Wurtz, Wynn, Xenogiannakopoulou, Yañez-Barnuevo García, Záborská, Zahradil, Zaleski, Zani, Zappalà, Zatloukal, Ždanoka, Železný, Zieleniec, Zīle, Zimmer, Zingaretti, Zvěřina, Zwiefka


ANNEX I

ELECTION OF THE PRESIDENT

MEMBERS VOTING

Adamou, Adwent, Agnoletto, Albertini, Alvaro, Andersson, Andrejevs, Andria, Andrikienė, Angelilli, Antoniozzi, Arif, Arnaoutakis, Ashworth, Assis, Atkins, Attwooll, Aubert, Auken, Ayala Sender, Aylward, Ayuso González, Bachelot-Narquin, Baco, Badía i Cutxet, Barón Crespo, Barsi-Pataky, Battilocchio, Batzeli, Bauer, Beaupuy, Beazley, Becsey, Beer, Beglitis, Belder, Belet, Belohorská, Bennahmias, Beňová, Berend, Berès, van den Berg, Berger, Berlato, Berlinguer, Berman, Bersani, Bielan, Birutis, Blokland, Bobošiková, Böge, Bösch, Bonde, Bonino, Bono, Bonsignore, Borghezio, Borrell Fontelles, Bourlanges, Bourzai, Bowis, Bozkurt, Bradbourn, Mihael Brejc, Brepoels, Bresso, Breyer, Březina, Brie, Brok, Brunetta, Budreikaitė, van Buitenen, Buitenweg, Bullmann, van den Burg, Bushill-Matthews, Busk, Busuttil, Buzek, Cabrnoch, Calabuig Rull, Callanan, Camre, Capoulas Santos, Carlotti, Carlshamre, Carnero González, Casa, Casaca, Cashman, Caspary, Castex, Castiglione, del Castillo Vera, Catania, Cavada, Cederschiöld, Cercas, Cesa, Chatzimarkakis, Chichester, Chiesa, Chmielewski, Christensen, Chruszcz, Cirino Pomicino, Claeys, Cocilovo, Coelho, Cohn-Bendit, Corbett, Corbey, Cornillet, Paolo Costa, António Costa, Cottigny, Coûteaux, Coveney, Cramer, Crowley, Marek Aleksander Czarnecki, Ryszard Czarnecki, D'Alema, Daul, Davies, De Poli, de Brún, Degutis, Dehaene, De Keyser, Del Turco, Demetriou, De Michelis, Deprez, De Rossa, De Sarnez, Descamps, Désir, De Sousa Correia, Deß, Deva, De Veyrac, De Vits, Díaz De Mera García Consuegra, Dičkutė, Didžiokas, Díez González, Dillen, Dimitrakopoulos, Dionisi, Di Pietro, Dobolyi, Dombrovskis, Doorn, Douais, Dover, Doyle, Drčar Murko, Duchoň, Dührkop Dührkop, Duff, Duin, Duka-Zólyomi, Duquesne, Ebner, Ehler, Ek, El Khadraoui, Elles, Esteves, Estrela, Ettl, Eurlings, Jillian Evans, Jonathan Evans, Robert J.E. Evans, Fajmon, Falbr, Fatuzzo, Fava, Fazakas, Ferber, Fernandes, Fernández Martín, Ferreira, Elisa Ferreira, Figueiredo, Fjellner, Flasarová, Flautre, Florenz, Foglietta, Fontaine, Ford, Fotyga, Fourtou, Fraga Estévez, Frassoni, Freitas, Friedrich, Fruteau, Gahler, Gál, Gaľa, Galeote Quecedo, García-Margallo y Marfil, García Pérez, Gargani, Garriga Polledo, Gaubert, Gauzes, Gebhardt, Gentvilas, Geremek, Geringer de Oedenberg, Gibault, Gierek, Giertych, Gill, Gklavakis, Glante, Glattfelder, Goebbels, Goepel, Golik, Gollnisch, Gomes, Gomolka, Goudin, Genowefa Grabowska, Grabowski, Graefe zu Baringdorf, Gräßle, de Grandes Pascual, Graça Moura, Grech, Griesbeck, Gröner, de Groen-Kouwenhoven, Grosch, Grossetête, Gruber, Guardans Cambó, Guellec, Guidoni, Gurmai, Gutiérrez-Cortines, Guy-Quint, Gyürk, Hänsch, Hall, Hammerstein Mintz, Hamon, Handzlik, Harangozó, Harbour, Harkin, Harms, Hassi, Hatzidakis, Haug, Hazan, Hedh, Hedkvist Petersen, Hegyi, Helmer, Henin, Hennicot-Schoepges, Hennis-Plasschaert, Herczog, Herranz García, Herrero-Tejedor Algar, Hieronymi, Higgins, Hökmark, Honeyball, Hoppenstedt, Horąček, Howitt, Hudacký, Hudghton, Hughes, Hutchinson, Hybášková, Ibrisagic, Ilves, In 't Veld, Isler Béguin, Itälä, Iturgaiz Angulo, Jackson, Jäätteenmäki, Jałowiecki, Janowski, Járóka, Jarzembowski, Jeggle, Jensen, Joan i Marí, Jöns, Jørgensen, Jonckheer, Jordan Cizelj, Juknevičienė, Jelko Kacin, Kaczmarek, Kallenbach, Kamiński, Karas, Karatzaferis, Karim, Kasoulides, Kaufmann, Kauppi, Tunne Kelam, Kindermann, Glenys Kinnock, Kirkhope, Klamt, Klaß, Klich, Klinz, Koch, Koch-Mehrin, Kohlíček, Konrad, Korhola, Kósáné Kovács, Koterec, Kozlík, Krahmer, Krasts, Kratsa-Tsagaropoulou, Krehl, Kreissl-Dörfler, Kristovskis, Krupa, Kuc, Kudrycka, Kuhne, Kułakowski, Kušķis, Kusstatscher, Kuźmiuk, Lagendijk, Laignel, Lamassoure, Lambert, Lambrinidis, Lambsdorff Graf, Landsbergis, Lang, Langen, Langendries, Laperrouze, La Russa, Laschet, Lauk, Lax, Lechner, Le Foll, Lehideux, Lehne, Lehtinen, Leichtfried, Leinen, Jean-Marie Le Pen, Marine Le Pen, Enrico Letta, Lévai, Janusz Lewandowski, Liberadzki, Libicki, Lichtenberger, Lienemann, Liese, Liotard, Lipietz, Locatelli, López-Istúriz White, Louis, Lucas, Ludford, Lulling, Lundgren, Lynne, Maat, Maaten, McAvan, McCarthy, McDonald, McGuinness, McMillan-Scott, Madeira, Malmström, Manders, Maňka, Erika Mann, Thomas Mann, Manolakou, Mantovani, Markov, Marques, Martens, David W. Martin, Hans-Peter Martin, Martinez, Martínez Martínez, Masiel, Masip Hidalgo, Maštálka, Mastenbroek, Mathieu, Mato Adrover, Matsakis, Matsis, Matsouka, Mauro, Mavrommatis, Hans-Peter Mayer, Mayor Oreja, Medina Ortega, Meijer, Méndez de Vigo, Menéndez del Valle, Meyer Pleite, Miguélez Ramos, Mikko, Mikolášik, Millán Mon, Mitchell, Mölzer, Cristóbal Ricardo Montoro Romero, Moraes, Moreno Sánchez, Morgan, Morgantini, Morillon, Moscovici, Mote, Mulder, Musacchio, Muscardini, Muscat, Musotto, Mussolini, Myller, Napoletano, Nassauer, Navarro, Newton Dunn, Annemie Neyts-Uyttebroeck, Nicholson, Niebler, van Nistelrooij, Novak, Obiols i Germà, Öger, Özdemir, Olajos, Olbrycht, Ó Neachtain, Onesta, Onyszkiewicz, Oomen-Ruijten, Ortuondo Larrea, Őry, Ouzký, Oviir, Paasilinna, Pack, Pafilis, Borut Pahor, Paleckis, Pálfi, Panayotopoulos-Cassiotou, Pannella, Panzeri, Papadimoulis, Papastamkos, Parish, Patrie, Pavilionis, Peillon, Pęk, Alojz Peterle, Pflüger, Piecyk, Pieper, Pīks, João de Deus Pinheiro, Pinior, Piotrowski, Pirilli, Piskorski, Pistelli, Pittella, Pleguezuelos Aguilar, Pleštinská, Podestà, Podkański, Poettering, Poignant, Polfer, Portas, Posselt, Prets, Vittorio Prodi, Protasiewicz, Purvis, Queiró, Quisthoudt-Rowohl, Rack, Radwan, Ransdorf, Rapkay, Poul Nyrup Rasmussen, Remek, Reynaud, Resetarits, Reul, Ribeiro, Ribeiro e Castro, Riera Mafurell, Ries, Riis-Jørgensen, Rizzo, Rocard, Rogalski, Roithová, Romagnoli, Romeva, Rosati, Roszkowski, Roth-Behrendt, Rothe, Rouček, Roure, Rudi Ubeda, Rübig, Rühle, Rutowicz, Ryan, Sacconi, Saïfi, Sakalas, Salafranca Sánchez-Neyra, Salinas García, Salvini, Samaras, Samuelsen, Sánchez Presedo, Santoro, dos Santos, Sartori, Saryusz-Wolski, Savary, Savi, Sbarbati, Schapira, Scheele, Schenardi, Schierhuber, Schlyter, Frithjof Schmidt, Pál Schmitt, Schmitt, Schnellhardt, Schöpflin, Jürgen Schröder, Schroedter, Schulz, Schuth, Schwab, Seeber, Seeberg, Segelström, Seppänen, Siekierski, Sifunakis, Silva Peneda, Simonot, Sinnott, Siwiec, Sjöstedt, Skinner, Škottová, Alyn Edward Smith, Sommer, Sonik, Sornosa Martínez, Sousa Pinto, Spautz, Speroni, Staes, Staniszewska, Starkevičiūtė, Šťastny, Stenzel, Sterckx, Stevenson, Stihler, Stockmann, Strejček, Stroz, Stubb, Sturdy, Sudre, Sumberg, Surján, Svensson, Swoboda, Szájer, Szejna, Szent-Iványi, Szymański, Tabajdi, Tajani, Takkula, Tannock, Tarand, Tatarella, Thomsen, Thyssen, Titley, Toia, Tomczak, Toubon, Toussas, Trakatellis, Trautmann, Triantaphyllides, Trüpel, Turmes, Tzampazi, Uca, Ulmer, Väyrynen, Vaidere, Vakalis, Valenciano Martínez-Orozco, Frank Vanhecke, Johan Van Hecke, Van Lancker, Van Orden, Varela Suanzes-Carpegna, Varvitsiotis, Vatanen, Vaugrenard, Ventre, Verges, Vergnaud, Vernola, Vidal-Quadras Roca, Villiers, Vincenzi, Virrankoski, Vlasák, Vlasto, Voggenhuber, Wagenknecht-Niemeyer, Wallis, Walter, Watson, Henri Weber, Manfred Weber, Weiler, Weisgerber, Westlund, Whitehead, Wieland, Wiersma, Wierzejski, Wijkman, von Wogau, Wohlin, Wojciechowski, Wortmann-Kool, Wuermeling, Wurtz, Wynn, Xenogiannakopoulou, Yañez-Barnuevo García, Záborská, Zahradil, Zaleski, Zani, Zappalà, Zatloukal Tomáš, Ždanoka Tatjana, Železný Vladimir, Zieleniec Josef, Zīle Roberts, Zimmer Gabriele, Zingaretti Nicola, Zvěřina Jaroslav, Zwiefka Tadeusz Antoni


ANNEX II

ELECTION OF VICE-PRESIDENTS

MEMBERS VOTING

Adamou, Adwent, Albertini, Alvaro, Andersson, Andrejevs, Andria, Andrikienė, Angelilli, Antoniozzi, Arif, Arnaoutakis, Ashworth, Assis, Atkins, Attard-Montalto, Attwooll, Aubert, Auken, Ayala Sender, Aylward, Ayuso González, Bachelot-Narquin, Baco, Badía i Cutxet, Barón Crespo, Barsi-Pataky, Battilocchio, Batzeli, Bauer, Beaupuy, Beazley, Becsey, Beer, Beglitis, Belder, Belet, Belohorská, Bennahmias, Beňová, Berend, Berès, van den Berg, Berger, Berlato, Berlinguer, Berman, Bersani, Bertinotti, Bielan, Birutis, Blokland, Bobošiková, Böge, Bösch, Bonde, Bonino, Bono, Bonsignore, Borghezio, Borrell Fontelles, Bourlanges, Bourzai, Bowis, Bozkurt, Bradbourn, Mihael Brejc, Brepoels, Bresso, Breyer, Březina, Brie, Brok, Brunetta, Budreikaitė, van Buitenen, Buitenweg, Bullmann, van den Burg, Bushill-Matthews, Busk, Busuttil, Buzek, Cabrnoch, Calabuig Rull, Callanan, Camre, Capoulas Santos, Carlotti, Carlshamre, Carnero González, Carollo, Casa, Casaca, Cashman, Caspary, Castex, Castiglione, del Castillo Vera, Catania, Cavada, Cederschiöld, Cercas, Cesa, Chatzimarkakis, Chichester, Chiesa, Chmielewski, Christensen, Chruszcz, Cirino Pomicino, Claeys, Cocilovo, Coelho, Cohn-Bendit, Corbett, Corbey, Cornillet, Paolo Costa, António Costa, Cottigny, Coûteaux, Coveney, Cramer, Crowley, Marek Aleksander Czarnecki, Ryszard Czarnecki, D'Alema, Daul, Davies, De Poli, Degutis, Dehaene, De Keyser, Del Turco, Demetriou, De Michelis, Demszky, Deprez, De Rossa, De Sarnez, Descamps, Désir, De Sousa Correia, Deß, Deva, De Veyrac, De Vits, Díaz De Mera García Consuegra, Dičkutė, Didžiokas, Díez González, Dillen, Dimitrakopoulos, Dionisi, Di Pietro, Dobolyi, Dombrovskis, Doorn, Douais, Dover, Doyle, Drčar Murko, Duchoň, Dührkop Dührkop, Duff, Duin, Duka-Zólyomi, Duquesne, Ehler, Ek, El Khadraoui, Elles, Esteves, Estrela, Ettl, Eurlings, Jillian Evans, Jonathan Evans, Robert J.E. Evans, Fajmon, Falbr, Fatuzzo, Fava, Fazakas, Ferber, Fernandes, Fernández Martín, Anne Ferreira, Elisa Ferreira, Figueiredo, Fjellner, Flasarová, Flautre, Florenz, Foglietta, Fontaine, Ford, Fotyga, Fourtou, Fraga Estévez, Frassoni, Freitas, Friedrich, Fruteau, Gahler, Gál, Gaľa, Galeote Quecedo, García-Margallo y Marfil, García Pérez, Gargani, Garriga Polledo, Gaubert, Gauzes, Gawronski, Gebhardt, Gentvilas, Geremek, Geringer de Oedenberg, Gibault, Gierek, Giertych, Gill, Gklavakis, Glante, Glattfelder, Goebbels, Goepel, Golik, Gomes, Gomolka, Goudin, Genowefa Grabowska, Grabowski, Graefe zu Baringdorf, Gräßle, de Grandes Pascual, Graça Moura, Grech, Griesbeck, Gröner, de Groen-Kouwenhoven, Grosch, Grossetête, Gruber, Guardans Cambó, Guellec, Guidoni, Gurmai, Gutiérrez-Cortines, Guy-Quint, Gyürk, Hänsch, Hall, Hammerstein Mintz, Hamon, Handzlik, Hannan, Harangozó, Harbour, Harkin, Harms, Hassi, Hatzidakis, Haug, Hazan, Heaton-Harris, Hedh, Hedkvist Petersen, Hegyi, Helmer, Henin, Hennicot-Schoepges, Hennis-Plasschaert, Herczog, Herranz García, Herrero-Tejedor Algar, Hieronymi, Higgins, Hökmark, Honeyball, Hoppenstedt, Horąček, Hortefeux, Howitt, Hudacký, Hudghton, Hughes, Huhne, Hutchinson, Ibrisagic, Ilves, In 't Veld, Isler Béguin, Itälä, Iturgaiz Angulo, Jackson, Jäätteenmäki, Jałowiecki, Janowski, Járóka, Jarzembowski, Jeggle, Jensen, Joan i Marí, Jöns, Jørgensen, Jonckheer, Jordan Cizelj, Juknevičienė, Jelko Kacin, Kaczmarek, Kallenbach, Kamiński, Karas, Karatzaferis, Karim, Kasoulides, Kaufmann, Kauppi, Kelam, Kindermann, Glenys Kinnock, Kirkhope, Klamt, Klaß, Klich, Klinz, Koch, Koch-Mehrin, Kohlíček, Konrad, Korhola, Kósáné Kovács, Koterec, Kozlík, Krahmer, Krarup, Krasts, Kratsa-Tsagaropoulou, Krehl, Kreissl-Dörfler, Kristovskis, Krupa, Kuc, Kudrycka, Kuhne, Kułakowski, Kušķis, Kusstatscher, Kuźmiuk, Lagendijk, Laignel, Lamassoure, Lambert, Lambrinidis, Lambsdorff Graf, Landsbergis, Langen, Langendries, Laperrouze, La Russa, Laschet, Lax, Lechner, Le Foll, Lehideux, Lehne, Lehtinen, Leichtfried, Leinen, Enrico Letta, Lévai, Janusz Lewandowski, Liberadzki, Libicki, Lichtenberger, Lienemann, Liese, Liotard, Lipietz, Locatelli, Lombardo, López-Istúriz White, Louis, Lucas, Ludford, Lulling, Lundgren, Lynne, Maat, Maaten, McAvan, McCarthy, McGuinness, McMillan-Scott, Madeira, Malmström, Manders, Maňka, Erika Mann, Thomas Mann, Manolakou, Mantovani, Markov, Marques, Martens, David W. Martin, Hans-Peter Martin, Martínez Martínez, Masiel, Masip Hidalgo, Maštálka, Mastenbroek, Mathieu, Mato Adrover, Matsakis, Matsis, Matsouka, Mauro, Mavrommatis, Mayer, Mayor Oreja, Medina Ortega, Meijer, Méndez de Vigo, Menéndez del Valle, Meyer Pleite, Miguélez Ramos, Mikko, Mikolášik, Millán Mon, Mitchell, Mölzer, Cristóbal Ricardo Montoro Romero, Moreno Sánchez, Morgan, Morgantini, Morillon, Moscovici, Mulder, Musacchio, Muscardini, Muscat, Musotto, Mussolini, Musumeci, Myller, Napoletano, Nassauer, Navarro, Newton Dunn, Annemie Neyts-Uyttebroeck, Nicholson, Nicholson of Winterbourne, Niebler, van Nistelrooij, Novak, Obiols i Germà, Öger, Özdemir, Olajos, Olbrycht, Ó Neachtain, Onesta, Onyszkiewicz, Oomen-Ruijten, Őry, Ouzký, Oviir, Paasilinna, Pack, Pafilis, Borut Pahor, Paleckis, Pálfi, Panayotopoulos-Cassiotou, Pannella, Panzeri, Papadimoulis, Papastamkos, Parish, Patrie, Pavilionis, Peillon, Pęk, Alojz Peterle, Pflüger, Piecyk, Pieper, Pīks, João de Deus Pinheiro, Pinior, Piotrowski, Pirilli, Piskorski, Pittella, Pleguezuelos Aguilar, Pleštinská, Podestà, Podkański, Poettering, Poignant, Polfer, Pomés Ruiz, Portas, Posselt, Prets, Vittorio Prodi, Protasiewicz, Purvis, Queiró, Quisthoudt-Rowohl, Rack, Radwan, Ransdorf, Rapkay, Poul Nyrup Rasmussen, Remek, Reynaud, Resetarits, Reul, Ribeiro, Ribeiro e Castro, Riera Mafurell, Ries, Riis-Jørgensen, Rizzo, Rocard, Rogalski, Roithová, Romeva, Rosati, Roszkowski, Roth-Behrendt, Rothe, Rouček, Roure, Rudi Ubeda, Rübig, Rühle, Rutowicz, Ryan, Sacconi, Saïfi, Sakalas, Salafranca Sánchez-Neyra, Salinas García, Salvini, Samaras, Samuelsen, Sánchez Presedo, Santoro, dos Santos, Sartori, Saryusz-Wolski, Savary, Savi, Sbarbati, Schapira, Scheele, Schierhuber, Schlyter, Frithjof Schmidt, Pál Schmitt, Ingo Schmitt, Schnellhardt, Schöpflin, Schröder, Schroedter, Schulz, Schuth, Schwab, Seeber, Seeberg, Segelström, Seppänen, Siekierski, Sifunakis, Silva Peneda, Siwiec, Sjöstedt, Skinner, Škottová, Alyn Edward Smith, Sommer, Sonik, Sornosa Martínez, Sousa Pinto, Spautz, Speroni, Staes, Staniszewska, Starkevičiūtė, Šťastny, Stenzel, Sterckx, Stevenson, Stihler, Stockmann, Strejček, Stroz, Stubb, Sturdy, Sudre, Sumberg, Surján, Svensson, Swoboda, Szájer, Szejna, Szent-Iványi, Szymański, Tabajdi, Tajani, Takkula, Tannock, Tarand, Tatarella, Thomsen, Thyssen, Titley, Toia, Tomczak, Toubon, Toussas, Trakatellis, Trautmann, Triantaphyllides, Trüpel, Turmes, Tzampazi, Uca, Ulmer, Väyrynen, Vaidere, Vakalis, Valenciano Martínez-Orozco, Frank Vanhecke, Johan Van Hecke, Van Lancker, Van Orden, Varela Suanzes-Carpegna, Varvitsiotis, Vaugrenard, Ventre, Verges, Vergnaud, Vernola, Vidal-Quadras Roca, Villiers, Vincenzi, Virrankoski, Vlasák, Vlasto, Wagenknecht-Niemeyer, Wallis, Walter, Watson, Henri Weber, Manfred Weber, Weiler, Weisgerber, Westlund, Whitehead, Wieland, Wiersma, Wierzejski, Wijkman, von Wogau, Wohlin, Wojciechowski, Wortmann-Kool, Wuermeling, Wurtz, Wynn, Xenogiannakopoulou, Yañez-Barnuevo García, Záborská, Zahradil, Zaleski, Zani, Zappalà, Zatloukal, Ždanoka, Železný, Zieleniec, Zīle, Zimmer, Zingaretti, Zvěřina, Zwiefka


Top