Accept Refuse

EUR-Lex Access to European Union law

Back to EUR-Lex homepage

This document is an excerpt from the EUR-Lex website

Document C2008/263E/03

MINUTES
Wednesday 24 October 2007

OJ C 263E , 16.10.2008, p. 247–456 (BG, ES, CS, DA, DE, ET, EL, EN, FR, IT, LV, LT, HU, MT, NL, PL, PT, RO, SK, SL, FI, SV)

16.10.2008   

EN

Official Journal of the European Union

CE 263/247


MINUTES

(2008/C 263 E/03)

PROCEEDINGS OF THE SITTING

IN THE CHAIR: Hans-Gert PÖTTERING

President

1.   Opening of sitting

The sitting opened at 09.00.

2.   Membership of political groups

The President announced that Alessandro Battilocchio and Gianni De Michelis had joined the PSE Group with effect from 24.10.2007.

3.   Written declarations (tabling)

The following Members had submitted written declarations for entry in the register (Rule 116):

Csaba Sándor Tabajdi, István Szent-Iványi, Péter Olajos, Mikel Irujo Amezaga and Kristian Vigenin on the activities of extremist paramilitary groups in the European Union (93/2007).

4.   EU-Turkey relations (debate)

Council and Commission statements: EU-Turkey relations

Manuel Lobo Antunes (President-in-Office of the Council) and Olli Rehn (Member of the Commission) made the statements.

The following spoke: Ria Oomen-Ruijten, on behalf of the PPE-DE Group, Hannes Swoboda, on behalf of the PSE Group, Alexander Lambsdorff, on behalf of the ALDE Group, Sebastiano (Nello) Musumeci, on behalf of the UEN Group, Joost Lagendijk, on behalf of the Verts/ALE Group, Kyriacos Triantaphyllides, on behalf of the GUE/NGL Group, Georgios Georgiou, on behalf of the IND/DEM Group, Philip Claeys, on behalf of the ITS Group, Jim Allister, Non-attached Member, Werner Langen, Jan Marinus Wiersma, Marco Cappato, Feleknas Uca, Bastiaan Belder, Andreas Mölzer, Ioannis Kasoulides, Béatrice Patrie, Marios Matsakis, Mario Borghezio, Gerard Batten, Koenraad Dillen and Charles Tannock.

IN THE CHAIR: Miguel Ángel MARTÍNEZ MARTÍNEZ

Vice-President

The following spoke: Maria Eleni Koppa, Giorgos Dimitrakopoulos, Richard Howitt, Josef Zieleniec, Vural Öger, Yiannakis Matsis, Carlos Carnero González, Emine Bozkurt, Manuel Lobo Antunes and Olli Rehn.

Motions for a resolution to wind up the debate tabled pursuant to Rule 103(2):

Ria Oomen-Ruijten, on behalf of the AFET Committee, on EU-Turkey relations (B6-0376/2007);

Philip Claeys, Frank Vanhecke and Koenraad Dillen, on behalf of the ITS Group, on relations between the European Union and Turkey (B6-0398/2007).

The debate closed.

Vote: Minutes of 24.10.2007, Item 8.27.

5.   EU-Russia Summit (debate)

Council and Commission statements: EU-Russia Summit

Manuel Lobo Antunes (President-in-Office of the Council) and Benita Ferrero-Waldner (Member of the Commission) made the statements.

The following spoke: José Ignacio Salafranca Sánchez-Neyra, on behalf of the PPE-DE Group, Jan Marinus Wiersma, on behalf of the PSE Group, Graham Watson, on behalf of the ALDE Group, Konrad Szymański, on behalf of the UEN Group, Bart Staes, on behalf of the Verts/ALE Group, Helmuth Markov, on behalf of the GUE/NGL Group, Jana Bobošíková, Non-attached Member, Reino Paasilinna, Annemie Neyts-Uyttebroeck, Inese Vaidere and Hélène Flautre.

IN THE CHAIR: Mechtild ROTHE

Vice-President

The following spoke: Vladimír Remek, Ria Oomen-Ruijten, Hannes Swoboda, Bronisław Geremek, Hanna Foltyn-Kubicka, Christopher Beazley, who sought assurances, as he had done the previous day (Minutes of 23.10.2007, Item 8), that the views expressed by Parliament would indeed be put to President Putin at the summit, Libor Rouček, Georgios Papastamkos, Józef Pinior, Elmar Brok, Ana Maria Gomes, Roberta Alma Anastase, Katrin Saks, Tunne Kelam, Manuel Lobo Antunes and Benita Ferrero-Waldner.

Motions for a resolution to wind up the debate tabled pursuant to Rule 103(2):

Jan Marinus Wiersma, Hannes Swoboda and Reino Paasilinna, on behalf of the PSE Group, on the EU-Russia Summit in Mafra, 26 October 2007 (B6-0423/2007);

José Ignacio Salafranca Sánchez-Neyra, Charles Tannock, Ria Oomen-Ruijten, Michael Gahler, Christopher Beazley, Tunne Kelam and Bogdan Klich, on behalf of the PPE-DE Group, on the EU-Russia Summit to be held in Mafra on 26 October 2007 (B6-0424/2007);

Graham Watson, Annemie Neyts-Uyttebroeck and Janusz Onyszkiewicz, on behalf of the ALDE Group, on the preparations for the 10th EU-Russia Summit in Mafra, 26 October 2007 (B6-0425/2007)

Esko Seppänen, Gabriele Zimmer and André Brie, on behalf of the GUE/NGL Group, on the EU-Russia Summit (B6-0426/2007);

Ryszard Czarnecki, Inese Vaidere and Ģirts Valdis Kristovskis, on behalf of the UEN Group, on the EU-Russia Summit to be held in Mafra on 26 October 2007 (B6-0427/2007);

Daniel Cohn-Bendit, Bart Staes, Milan Horáček, Marie Anne Isler Béguin, Angelika Beer and Hélène Flautre, on behalf of the Verts/ALE Group, on the preparations for the 10th EU-Russia Summit in Mafra on 26 October 2007 (B6-0428/2007).

The debate closed.

Vote: Minutes of 14.11.2007, Item 3.22.

(The sitting was suspended at 11.40 for the award of the Lux Prize and resumed at 12.00)

IN THE CHAIR: Gérard ONESTA

Vice-President

The following spoke: Martin Schulz, on behalf of the PSE Group, who called on the President of Parliament to condemn officially the anti-Semitic insults levelled at the Hungarian Prime Minister, Ferenc Gyurcsány, by participants in a demonstration in Budapest (the President replied that he would forward the request to the President of Parliament).

The following spoke: Graham Watson, on behalf of the ALDE Group, who thanked the President for organising the presentation of the Lux Prize at Parliament.

6.   Statement by the President

The President made a brief statement to mark the 62nd anniversary of the United Nations. He drew attention to the official launch at Parliament on the same day of the annual report on EU-UN cooperation on crisis management, development and promotion of democracy and fundamental freedoms.

7.   Welcome

On behalf of Parliament, the President welcomed members of a delegation from Mauritania — led by His Excellency Dr Abderrahmane Ould Tolba — who had taken their seats in the distinguished visitors' gallery.

8.   Voting time

Details of voting (amendments, separate and split votes, etc.) appear in the ‘Results of votes’ annex to the Minutes.

8.1.   Service of judicial and extrajudicial documents in civil or commercial matters ***II (Rule 131) (vote)

Recommendation for second reading on the common position adopted by the Council with a view to the adoption of a regulation of the European Parliament and of the Council on the service in the Member States of judicial and extrajudicial documents in civil or commercial matters (‘Service of documents’) and repealing Council Regulation (EC) No 1348/2000 [08703/5/2007 — C6-0217/2007 — 2005/0126(COD)] — Committee on Legal Affairs.

Rapporteur: Jean-Paul Gauzès (A6-0366/2007)

(Qualified majority)

(Voting record: ‘Results of votes’, Item 1)

COMMON POSITION OF THE COUNCIL

Declared approved (P6_TA(2007)0446)

8.2.   Agreement between the EC and Bosnia and Herzegovina on readmission * (Rule 131) (vote)

Report on the proposal for a Council decision concerning the conclusion of the Agreement between the European Community and Bosnia and Herzegovina on readmission [COM(2007)0425 — C6-0299/2007 — 2007/0142(CNS)] — Committee on Civil Liberties, Justice and Home Affairs.

Rapporteur: Claudio Fava (A6-0385/2007)

(Simple majority)

(Voting record: ‘Results of votes’, Item 2)

DRAFT LEGISLATIVE RESOLUTION

Adopted by single vote (P6_TA(2007)0447)

8.3.   Agreement between the EC and Bosnia and Herzegovina on short-stay visas * (Rule 131) (vote)

Report on the proposal for a Council decision on the conclusion of the Agreement between the European Community and Bosnia and Herzegovina on the facilitation of issuance of short-stay visas [COM(2007)0423 — C6-0296/2007 — 2007/0140(CNS)] — Committee on Civil Liberties, Justice and Home Affairs.

Rapporteur: Claudio Fava (A6-0384/2007)

(Simple majority)

(Voting record: ‘Results of votes’, Item 3)

DRAFT LEGISLATIVE RESOLUTION

Adopted by single vote (P6_TA(2007)0448)

8.4.   Agreement between the EC and Serbia on readmission * (Rule 131) (vote)

Report on the proposal for a Council decision concerning the signing of the Agreement between the European Community and the Republic of Serbia on readmission [COM(2007)0438 — C6-0298/2007 — 2007/0153(CNS)] — Committee on Civil Liberties, Justice and Home Affairs.

Rapporteur: Claudio Fava (A6-0386/2007)

(Simple majority)

(Voting record: ‘Results of votes’, Item 4)

DRAFT LEGISLATIVE RESOLUTION

Adopted by single vote (P6_TA(2007)0449)

8.5.   Agreement between the EC and Serbia on short-stay visas * (Rule 131) (vote)

Report on the proposal for a Council decision on the conclusion of the Agreement between the European Community and the Republic of Serbia on the facilitation of issuance of short-stay visas [COM(2007)0422 — C6-0295/2007 — 2007/0144(CNS)] — Committee on Civil Liberties, Justice and Home Affairs.

Rapporteur: Claudio Fava (A6-0387/2007)

(Simple majority)

(Voting record: ‘Results of votes’, Item 5)

DRAFT LEGISLATIVE RESOLUTION

Adopted by single vote (P6_TA(2007)0450)

8.6.   Agreement between the EC and Montenegro on readmission * (Rule 131) (vote)

Report on the proposal for a Council decision concerning the conclusion of the Agreement between the European Community and the Republic of Montenegro on readmission [COM(2007)0431 — C6-0301/2007 — 2007/0146(CNS)] — Committee on Civil Liberties, Justice and Home Affairs.

Rapporteur: Adina-Ioana Vãlean (A6-0380/2007)

(Simple majority)

(Voting record: ‘Results of votes’, Item 6)

DRAFT LEGISLATIVE RESOLUTION

Adopted by single vote (P6_TA(2007)0451)

8.7.   Agreement between the EC and Montenegro on short-stay visas * (Rule 131) (vote)

Report on the proposal for a Council decision on the conclusion of the Agreement between the European Community and the Republic of Montenegro on the facilitation of issuance of short-stay visas [COM(2007)0426 — C6-0297/2007 — 2007/0149(CNS)] — Committee on Civil Liberties, Justice and Home Affairs.

Rapporteur: Adina-Ioana Vãlean (A6-0379/2007)

(Simple majority)

(Voting record: ‘Results of votes’, Item 7)

DRAFT LEGISLATIVE RESOLUTION

Adopted by single vote (P6_TA(2007)0452)

8.8.   Agreement between the EC and the Former Yugoslav Republic of Macedonia on readmission * (Rule 131) (vote)

Report on the proposal for a Council decision concerning the conclusion of the Agreement between the European Community and the Former Yugoslav Republic of Macedonia on readmission [COM(2007)0432 — C6-0300/2007 — 2007/0147(CNS)] — Committee on Civil Liberties, Justice and Home Affairs.

Rapporteur: Adina-Ioana Vãlean (A6-0381/2007)

(Simple majority)

(Voting record: ‘Results of votes’, Item 8)

DRAFT LEGISLATIVE RESOLUTION

Adopted by single vote (P6_TA(2007)0453)

8.9.   Agreement between the EC and the Former Yugoslav Republic of Macedonia on short-stay visas * (Rule 131) (vote)

Report on the proposal for a Council decision on the conclusion of the Agreement between the European Community and the Former Yugoslav Republic of Macedonia on the facilitation of issuance of short-stay visas [COM(2007)0421 — C6-0294/2007 — 2007/0159(CNS)] — Committee on Civil Liberties, Justice and Home Affairs.

Rapporteur: Adina-Ioana Vãlean (A6-0383/2007)

(Simple majority)

(Voting record: ‘Results of votes’, Item 9)

DRAFT LEGISLATIVE RESOLUTION

Adopted by single vote (P6_TA(2007)0454)

8.10.   Agreement between the EC and Albania on short-stay visas * (Rule 131) (vote)

Report on the proposal for a Council decision on the conclusion of the Agreement between the European Community and the Republic of Albania on the facilitation of issuance of short-stay visas [COM(2007)0413 — C6-0293/2007 — 2007/0148(CNS)] — Committee on Civil Liberties, Justice and Home Affairs.

Rapporteur: Adina-Ioana Vãlean (A6-0382/2007)

(Simple majority)

(Voting record: ‘Results of votes’, Item 10)

DRAFT LEGISLATIVE RESOLUTION

Adopted by single vote (P6_TA(2007)0455)

8.11.   Immunity and privileges of Gian Paolo Gobbo (Rule 131) (vote)

Report on the request for consultation on the immunity of Gian Paolo Gobbo [2007/2014(IMM)] — Committee on Legal Affairs.

Rapporteur: Diana Wallis (A6-0367/2007)

(Simple majority)

(Voting record: ‘Results of votes’, Item 11)

PROPOSAL FOR A DECISION

The following spoke: Bruno Gollnisch, on behalf of the ITS Group, who requested that the report be referred back to committee under Rule 168(2).

The following spoke on this request: Francesco Enrico Speroni (Vice-Chairman of the JURI Committee) and Diana Wallis (rapporteur).

Parliament rejected the request.

Adopted by single vote (P6_TA(2007)0456)

8.12.   Mobilisation of the EU Solidarity Fund (Rule 131) (vote)

Report on the proposal for a decision of the European Parliament and of the Council on the mobilisation of the EU Solidarity Fund according to point 26 of the Interinstitutional Agreement of 17 May 2006 between the European Parliament, the Council and the Commission on budgetary discipline and sound financial management [COM(2007)0526 — C6- 0286/2007 — 2007/2179(ACI)] — Committee on Budgets.

Rapporteur: Reimer Böge (A6-0393/2007)

(Qualified majority: three fifths of votes cast)

(Voting record: ‘Results of votes’, Item 12)

MOTION FOR A RESOLUTION

Adopted by single vote (P6_TA(2007)0457)

8.13.   Draft amending budget No 6/2007 (Rule 131) (vote)

Report on Draft amending budget No 6/2007 of the European Union for the financial year 2007, Section III — Commission [13851/2007 — C6-0351/2007 — 2007/2178(BUD)] — Committee on Budgets.

Rapporteur: James Elles (A6-0401/2007)

(Qualified majority)

(Voting record: ‘Results of votes’, Item 13)

MOTION FOR A RESOLUTION

The following spoke: Benita Ferrero-Waldner (Member of the Commission), to clarify the Commission's position.

Adopted by single vote (P6_TA(2007)0458)

8.14.   Protocol amending TRIPS *** (Rule 131) (vote)

Recommendation on the proposal for a Council decision on the acceptance, on behalf of the European Community, of the Protocol amending the TRIPS Agreement, done at Geneva on 6 December 2005 [08934/2006 — C6-0359/2006 — 2006/0060(AVC)] — Committee on International Trade.

Rapporteur: Gianluca Susta (A6-0403/2007)

(Simple majority)

(Voting record: ‘Results of votes’, Item 14)

DRAFT LEGISLATIVE RESOLUTION

The following spoke: Carl Schlyter, who wanted to know the Council's position, and Manuel Lobo Antunes (President-in-Office of the Council), who gave the Council's position.

Adopted by single vote (P6_TA(2007)0459)

Parliament thereby gave its assent.

8.15.   Verbatim Reports (amendment of Rule 173) (vote)

Report on amendment of Rule 173 of Parliament's Rules of Procedure on verbatim reports [2007/2137(REG)] — Committee on Constitutional Affairs.

Rapporteur: Richard Corbett (A6-0354/2007)

(Qualified majority required for the adoption of amendments)

(Voting record: ‘Results of votes’, Item 15)

TEXT OF THE RULES OF PROCEDURE

Amendments adopted: See ‘Results of Votes’ annex

PROPOSAL FOR A DECISION

Adopted (P6_TA(2007)0460)

The new provisions would enter into force on the first day of the next part-session.

The following spoke on the vote:

Anna Záborská, on the consequences of the vote.

8.16.   European Statistical Governance Advisory Board ***I (vote)

Report on the proposal for a decision of the European Parliament and of the Council establishing the European Statistical Governance Advisory Board [COM(2006)0599 — C6-0348/2006 — 2006/0199(COD)] — Committee on Economic and Monetary Affairs.

Rapporteur: Sharon Bowles (A6-0327/2007)

(Simple majority)

(Voting record: ‘Results of votes’, Item 16)

COMMISSION PROPOSAL

Approved as amended (P6_TA(2007)0461)

DRAFT LEGISLATIVE RESOLUTION

Adopted (P6_TA(2007)0461)

8.17.   European Statistical Advisory Council ***I (vote)

Report on the proposal for a decision of the European Parliament and of the Council setting up a European Advisory Committee on Community Statistical Information Policy [COM(2006)0653 — C6-0379/2006 — 2006/0217(COD)] — Committee on Economic and Monetary Affairs.

Rapporteur: Ieke van den Burg (A6-0328/2007)

(Simple majority)

(Voting record: ‘Results of votes’, Item 17)

COMMISSION PROPOSAL

Approved as amended (P6_TA(2007)0462)

DRAFT LEGISLATIVE RESOLUTION

Adopted (P6_TA(2007)0462)

8.18.   Qualifications framework for lifelong learning ***I (vote)

Report on the proposal for a recommendation of the European Parliament and of the Council on the establishment of the European qualifications framework for lifelong learning [COM(2006)0479 — C6-0294/2006 — 2006/0163(COD)] — Committee on Employment and Social Affairs.

Rapporteur: Mario Mantovani (A6-0245/2007)

(Simple majority)

(Voting record: ‘Results of votes’, Item 18)

COMMISSION PROPOSAL

Approved as amended (P6_TA(2007)0463)

DRAFT LEGISLATIVE RESOLUTION

Adopted (P6_TA(2007)0463)

The following spoke on the vote:

Gerard Batten, on the conduct of the vote.

8.19.   Batteries and accumulators and waste batteries and accumulators (implementing powers conferred on the Commission) ***I (vote)

Report on the proposal for a directive of the European Parliament and of the Council amending Directive 2006/66/EC on batteries and accumulators and waste batteries and accumulators, as regards the implementing powers conferred on the Commission [COM(2007)0093 — C6-0088/2007 — 2007/0036(COD)] — Committee on the Environment, Public Health and Food Safety.

Rapporteur: Johannes Blokland (A6-0232/2007)

(Simple majority)

(Voting record: ‘Results of votes’, Item 19)

COMMISSION PROPOSAL

Approved as amended (P6_TA(2007)0464)

DRAFT LEGISLATIVE RESOLUTION

Adopted (P6_TA(2007)0464)

8.20.   Communication infrastructure for the Schengen Information System environment (regulation) * (vote)

Report on the proposal for a Council regulation on the installation, operation and management of a Communication Infrastructure for the Schengen Information System (SIS) environment [COM(2007)0311 — C6-0216/2007 — 2007/0108(CNS)] — Committee on Civil Liberties, Justice and Home Affairs.

Rapporteur: Carlos Coelho (A6-0358/2007)

(Simple majority)

(Voting record: ‘Results of votes’, Item 20)

COMMISSION PROPOSAL

Approved as amended (P6_TA(2007)0465)

DRAFT LEGISLATIVE RESOLUTION

Adopted (P6_TA(2007)0465)

8.21.   Mutual assistance and cooperation between customs administrations * (vote)

Report on the recommendation for a Council decision concerning the accession of Bulgaria and Romania to the Convention of 18 December 1997, drawn up on the basis of Article K.3 of the Treaty on European Union on mutual assistance and cooperation between customs administrations [COM(2007)0216 — C6-0170/2007 — 2007/0073(CNS)] — Committee on the Internal Market and Consumer Protection.

Rapporteur: Horia-Victor Toma (A6-0352/2007)

(Simple majority)

(Voting record: ‘Results of votes’, Item 21)

DRAFT LEGISLATIVE RESOLUTION

Adopted (P6_TA(2007)0466)

8.22.   Thematic strategy on the sustainable use of pesticides (vote)

Report on a thematic strategy on the sustainable use of pesticides [2007/2006(INI)] — Committee on the Environment, Public Health and Food Safety.

Rapporteur: Irena Belohorská (A6-0291/2007)

(Simple majority)

(Voting record: ‘Results of votes’, Item 22)

MOTION FOR A RESOLUTION

Adopted (P6_TA(2007)0467)

8.23.   Conventional energy sources and energy technology (vote)

Report on conventional energy sources and energy technology [2007/2091(INI)] — Committee on Industry, Research and Energy.

Rapporteur: Herbert Reul (A6-0348/2007)

(Simple majority)

(Voting record: ‘Results of votes’, Item 23)

MOTION FOR A RESOLUTION

Adopted (P6_TA(2007)0468)

8.24.   Community Strategy to reduce CO2 emissions from passenger cars and lightcommercial vehicles (vote)

Report on the Community Strategy to reduce CO2 emissions from passenger cars and light-commercial vehicles [2007/2119(INI)] — Committee on the Environment, Public Health and Food Safety.

Rapporteur: Chris Davies (A6-0343/2007)

(Simple majority)

(Voting record: ‘Results of votes’, Item 24)

MOTION FOR A RESOLUTION

Adopted (P6_TA(2007)0469)

The following spoke on the vote:

Martin Schulz and Chris Davies (rapporteur), on the order in which amendments were voted.

8.25.   Taxation and customs policies and the Lisbon Strategy (vote)

Report on the contribution of taxation and customs policies to the Lisbon Strategy [2007/2097(INI)] — Committee on Economic and Monetary Affairs.

Rapporteur: Sahra Wagenknecht (A6-0391/2007)

(Simple majority)

(Voting record: ‘Results of votes’, Item 25)

MOTION FOR A RESOLUTION

Adopted (P6_TA(2007)0470)

The following spoke on the vote:

Piia-Noora Kauppi had moved an oral amendment to paragraph 37, which had been retained;

before the final vote, Sahra Wagenknecht (rapporteur) stated that the resolution no longer reflected her position and that she would withdraw her name from the report, inviting Members to vote against the report.

8.26.   Tobacco smoke: policy options at EU level (vote)

Report on the Green Paper: Towards a Europe free from tobacco smoke, policy options at EU level [2007/2105(INI)] — Committee on the Environment, Public Health and Food Safety.

Rapporteur: Karl-Heinz Florenz (A6-0336/2007)

(Simple majority)

(Voting record: ‘Results of votes’, Item 26)

MOTION FOR A RESOLUTION

Adopted (P6_TA(2007)0471)

The following spoke on the vote:

Marios Matsakis had moved an oral amendment to amendment 10, which had been incorporated.

8.27.   EU-Turkey relations (vote)

Motions for resolution: B6-0376/2007 and B6-0398/2007

(Simple majority)

(Voting record: ‘Results of votes’, Item 27)

MOTION FOR A RESOLUTION B6-0376/2007

Adopted (P6_TA(2007)0472)

(Motion for a resolution B6-0398/2007 fell.)

The following spoke on the vote:

Ria Oomen-Ruijten had moved an oral amendment to paragraph 19, which had been incorporated.

IN THE CHAIR: Diana WALLIS

Vice-President

9.   Explanations of vote

Written explanations of vote:

Explanations of vote submitted in writing under Rule 163(3) appear in the Verbatim Report of Proceedings for the sitting.

Oral explanations of vote:

Report: Richard Corbett — A6-0354/2007: Richard Corbett

Report: Mario Mantovani — A6-0245/2007: Roberta Alma Anastase

Report: Carlos Coelho — A6-0358/2007: Laima Liucija Andrikienė

Report: Irena Belohorská — A6-0291/2007: Zita Pleštinská, Zuzana Roithová and Laima Liucija Andrikienė

Report: Herbert Reul — A6-0348/2007: Danutė Budreikaitė, Romano Maria La Russa and Karin Scheele

Report: Chris Davies — A6-0343/2007: Zuzana Roithová, Zita Pleštinská, Karin Scheele, Jan Březina, Christoph Konrad, Kurt Joachim Lauk and Linda McAvan

Report: Sahra Wagenknecht — A6-0391/2007: Danutė Budreikaitė

Report: Karl-Heinz Florenz — A6-0336/2007: Miroslav Mikolášik, Roberta Alma Anastase, Ryszard Czarnecki, Hannu Takkula, Christoph Konrad, Renate Sommer, Daniel Hannan and Marcin Libicki

B6-0376/2007 — EU-Turkey relations: Miroslav Mikolášik, Christoph Konrad, Philip Claeys, Frank Vanhecke and Eija-Riitta Korhola

10.   Corrections to votes and voting intentions

Corrections to votes and voting intentions appear on the ‘Séance en direct’ website under ‘Votes’/‘Results of votes’/‘Roll-call votes’. They are published in hard copy in the ‘Result of roll-call votes’ annex.

The electronic version on Europarl will be regularly updated for a maximum of two weeks after the day of the vote concerned.

After the two-week deadline has passed, the list of corrections to votes and voting intentions will be finalised so that it can be translated and published in the Official Journal.

*

* *

Elisa Ferreira had stated before the final vote on the report by Sahra Wagenknecht that her voting machine had not worked.

Othmar Karas had stated that his voting machine had not worked during a number of votes on the report by Karl-Heinz Florenz.

Hans-Peter Martin had reported some interpretation problems as the votes were too fast.

(The sitting was suspended at 14.00 and resumed at 15.00.)

IN THE CHAIR: Luigi COCILOVO

Vice-President

11.   Approval of Minutes of previous sitting

The Minutes of the previous sitting were approved.

12.   EU-Serbia relations (debate)

Report with a proposal for a European Parliament recommendation to the Council on relations between the European Union and Serbia [2007/2126(INI)] — Committee on Foreign Affairs.

Rapporteur: Jelko Kacin (A6-0325/2007)

Jelko Kacin introduced the report.

The following spoke: Manuel Lobo Antunes (President-in-Office of the Council) and Olli Rehn (Member of the Commission).

The following spoke: György Schöpflin, on behalf of the PPE-DE Group, Justas Vincas Paleckis, on behalf of the PSE Group, István Szent-Iványi, on behalf of the ALDE Group, Brian Crowley, on behalf of the UEN Group, Gisela Kallenbach, on behalf of the Verts/ALE Group, Erik Meijer, on behalf of the GUE/NGL Group, Gerard Batten, on behalf of the IND/DEM Group, Carl Lang, on behalf of the ITS Group, Doris Pack, Hannes Swoboda, Samuli Pohjamo, Hanna Foltyn-Kubicka, Joost Lagendijk, Athanasios Pafilis, Bastiaan Belder, Zsolt László Becsey, Véronique De Keyser, Andrzej Tomasz Zapałowski, Michael Gahler, Libor Rouček, Ryszard Czarnecki, Marcello Vernola and Csaba Sándor Tabajdi.

IN THE CHAIR: Rodi KRATSA-TSAGAROPOULOU

Vice-President

The following spoke: Kinga Gál, Manuel Lobo Antunes and Olli Rehn.

The debate closed.

Vote: Minutes of 25.10.2007, Item 7.11.

13.   EU-Africa relations (debate)

Report on the state of play of EU-Africa relations [2007/2002(INI)] — Committee on Development.

Rapporteur: Maria Martens (A6-0375/2007)

Maria Martens introduced the report.

The following spoke: Manuel Lobo Antunes (President-in-Office of the Council) and Louis Michel (Member of the Commission).

The following spoke: Michel Rocard (draftsman of the opinion of the AFET Committee), Filip Kaczmarek, on behalf of the PPE-DE Group, Alain Hutchinson, on behalf of the PSE Group, Johan Van Hecke, on behalf of the ALDE Group, Brian Crowley, on behalf of the UEN Group, Marie-Hélène Aubert, on behalf of the Verts/ALE Group, Luisa Morgantini, on behalf of the GUE/NGL Group, Kathy Sinnott, on behalf of the IND/DEM Group, Koenraad Dillen, on behalf of the ITS Group, Michael Gahler, Alessandro Battilocchio, Danutė Budreikaitė and Helmuth Markov.

IN THE CHAIR: Luisa MORGANTINI

Vice-President

The following spoke: Robert Sturdy, Josep Borrell Fontelles, Olle Schmidt, Eija-Riitta Korhola, Ana Maria Gomes, Zuzana Roithová, Thijs Berman, Zbigniew Zaleski, Marie-Arlette Carlotti, Luís Queiró, Luis Yáñez- Barnuevo García, Manuel Lobo Antunes and Louis Michel.

The debate closed.

Vote: Minutes of 25.10.2007, Item 7.12.

14.   An international treaty prohibiting cluster bombs (debate)

Oral question (O-0048/2007) by Josep Borrell Fontelles. on behalf of the DEVE Committee, to the Council: International treaty to ban cluster munitions; follow-up to the Oslo Declaration (B6-0319/2007)

Oral question (O-0052/2007) by Josep Borrell Fontelles, on behalf of the DEVE Committee, to the Commission: International treaty to ban cluster munitions — follow-up to the Oslo Declaration (B6-0320/2007)

Josep Borrell Fontelles moved the oral questions.

Manuel Lobo Antunes (President-in-Office of the Council) answered the question (B6-0319/2007).

Benita Ferrero-Waldner (Member of the Commission) answered the question (B6-0320/2007).

The following spoke: Tunne Kelam, on behalf of the PPE-DE Group, Ana Maria Gomes, on behalf of the PSE Group, Elizabeth Lynne, on behalf of the ALDE Group, Frithjof Schmidt, on behalf of the Verts/ALE Group, Tobias Pflüger, on behalf of the GUE/NGL Group, Alain Hutchinson, Annemie Neyts-Uyttebroeck and Carl Schlyter.

IN THE CHAIR: Manuel António dos SANTOS

Vice-President

The following spoke: Luis Yáñez-Barnuevo García, Manuel Lobo Antunes and Benita Ferrero-Waldner.

Motion for a resolution to wind up the debate tabled pursuant to Rule 108(5):

Karl von Wogau, José Ignacio Salafranca Sánchez-Neyra and Stefano Zappalà, on behalf of the PPE-DE Group, Josep Borrell Fontelles, Ana Maria Gomes and Alain Hutchinson, on behalf of the PSE Group, Annemie Neyts-Uyttebroeck and Elizabeth Lynne, on behalf of the ALDE Group, Ryszard Czarnecki, Adam Bielan and Ģirts Valdis Kristovskis, on behalf of the UEN Group, Angelika Beer, Frithjof Schmidt and Raül Romeva i Rueda, on behalf of the Verts/ALE Group, André Brie, Tobias Pflüger, Gabriele Zimmer, Luisa Morgantini, Kyriacos Triantaphyllides, Esko Seppänen and Erik Meijer, on behalf of the GUE/NGL Group, on ‘Towards a global treaty to ban all cluster munitions’ (B6-0429/2007).

The debate closed.

Vote: Minutes of 25.10.2007, Item 7.13.

(The sitting was suspended for a few moments before Question Time)

15.   Question Time (Council)

Parliament considered a number of questions to the Council (B6-0318/2007).

Question 1 (Manuel Medina Ortega): Solidarity Fund for major disasters.

Manuel Lobo Antunes (President-in-Office of the Council) answered the question and supplementaries by Manuel Medina Ortega, Elizabeth Lynne and Jörg Leichtfried.

Question 2 (Marie Panayotopoulos-Cassiotou): Integrated European policy for persons with special needs.

Manuel Lobo Antunes answered the question and supplementaries by Marie Panayotopoulos-Cassiotou, Paul Rübig and Reinhard Rack.

Questions 3, 4 and 5 were not taken as their subject matter was already included on the agenda of the current part-session.

Question 6 (Sarah Ludford): Sex offenders.

Manuel Lobo Antunes answered the question and supplementaries by Sarah Ludford, Mairead McGuinness and Jörg Leichtfried.

Question 7 (Lambert van Nistelrooij): Merger between Suez and Gaz de France.

Manuel Lobo Antunes answered the question and a supplementary by Lambert van Nistelrooij.

Question 8 had been withdrawn.

Question 9 lapsed as its author was absent.

Question 10 (Roberta Alma Anastase): Facilitation of visas for citizens of Moldova and Georgia.

Manuel Lobo Antunes answered the question and supplementaries by Roberta Alma Anastase and Danutė Budreikaitė.

Question 11 (Dimitrios Papadimoulis): Creation of a European civil defence force.

Manuel Lobo Antunes answered the question and supplementaries by Dimitrios Papadimoulis, Justas Vincas Paleckis and Reinhard Rack.

Question 12 (Bernd Posselt): Fate of Professor Ukshin Hoti.

Manuel Lobo Antunes answered the question and a supplementary by Bernd Posselt.

Question 13 (Robert Evans): Climate change.

Manuel Lobo Antunes answered the question and supplementaries by Robert Evans and Mairead McGuinness.

Question 14 (Mairead McGuinness): Turmoil in global financial markets.

Manuel Lobo Antunes answered the question and a supplementary by Mairead McGuinness.

Question 15 (Johan Van Hecke): Growing number of European agencies.

Manuel Lobo Antunes answered the question and a supplementary by Johan Van Hecke.

Question 16 (Bill Newton Dunn): Cybercrime 24/7 emergency contact network.

Manuel Lobo Antunes answered the question and a supplementary by Bill Newton Dunn.

Question 17 (Ilda Figueiredo): Ban on visiting Cuban nationals imprisoned in the United States.

Manuel Lobo Antunes answered the question and a supplementary by Ilda Figueiredo.

Questions which had not been answered for lack of time would receive written answers (see annex to the Verbatim Report of Proceedings).

Council Question Time closed.

(The sitting was suspended at 19.30 and resumed at 21.00.)

IN THE CHAIR: Martine ROURE

Vice-President

16.   Membership of committees and delegations

The President had received the following requests for appointments from the PSE Group:

BUDG Committee: Gary Titley to replace Neena Gill

JURI Committee: Neena Gill to replace Gary Titley

LIBE Committee: Armando França

Delegation for relations with the Gulf States, including Yemen: John Attard-Montalto was no longer a full member

Delegation for relations with the Andean Community: Armando França

Delegation for relations with the Korean Peninsula: John Attard-Montalto

The appointments would be deemed ratified if there were no objections before the approval of these Minutes.

17.   Opium production (debate)

Report on the production of opium for medical purposes in Afghanistan [2007/2125(INI)] — Committee on Foreign Affairs.

Rapporteur: Marco Cappato (A6-0341/2007)

Marco Cappato introduced the report.

The following spoke: Benita Ferrero-Waldner (Member of the Commission).

The following spoke: Carlo Fatuzzo, on behalf of the PPE-DE Group, Ana Maria Gomes, on behalf of the PSE Group, Marios Matsakis, Salvatore Tatarella, on behalf of the UEN Group, Raül Romeva i Rueda, on behalf of the Verts/ALE Group, Miroslav Mikolášik, Józef Pinior, Horia-Victor Toma, Ryszard Czarnecki, Vittorio Agnoletto, Charles Tannock, Richard Howitt, Bogdan Golik, Inger Segelström, Marco Cappato and Benita Ferrero-Waldner.

The debate closed.

Vote: Minutes of 25.10.2007, Item 7.14.

18.   Improving the efficiency of the enforcement of judgments in the EU: attachment of bank accounts (debate)

Report on the Green Paper on improving the efficiency of the enforcement of judgments in the European Union: the attachment of bank accounts [2007/2026(INI)] — Committee on Legal Affairs.

Rapporteur: Kurt Lechner (A6-0371/2007)

Kurt Lechner introduced the report.

The following spoke: Franco Frattini (Vice-President of the Commission).

The following spoke: Sharon Bowles (draftsman of the opinion of the ECON Committee), Panayiotis Demetriou (draftsman of the opinion of the LIBE Committee), Tadeusz Zwiefka, on behalf of the PPE-DE Group, Manuel Medina Ortega, on behalf of the PSE Group, Diana Wallis, on behalf of the ALDE Group, Marek Aleksander Czarnecki, on behalf of the UEN Group, Lidia Joanna Geringer de Oedenberg, Andrzej Jan Szejna and Franco Frattini.

The debate closed.

Vote: Minutes of 25.10.2007, Item 7.15.

19.   Recognition and supervision of suspended sentences, alternative sanctions and conditional sentences * — Mutual recognition of judgments in criminal matters * (debate)

Report on the initiative of the Federal Republic of Germany and of the French Republic with a view to adopting a Council framework decision on the recognition and supervision of suspended sentences, alternative sanctions and conditional sentences [06480/2007 — C6-0129/2007 — 2007/0807(CNS)] — Committee on Civil Liberties, Justice and Home Affairs.

Rapporteur: Maria da Assunção Esteves (A6-0356/2007)

Report on the draft Council framework decision on the application of the principle of mutual recognition to judgments in criminal matters imposing custodial sentences or measures involving deprivation of liberty for the purpose of their enforcement in the European Union [09688/2007 — C6-0209/2007 — 2005/0805(CNS)] — Committee on Civil Liberties, Justice and Home Affairs.

Rapporteur: Ioannis Varvitsiotis (A6-0362/2007)

The following spoke: Franco Frattini (Vice-President of the Commission).

Maria da Assunção Esteves and Ioannis Varvitsiotis introduced the reports.

The following spoke: Panayiotis Demetriou, on behalf of the PPE-DE Group, Andrzej Jan Szejna, on behalf of the PSE Group, and John Attard-Montalto.

The debate closed.

Vote: Minutes of 25.10.2007, Item 7.4 and Minutes of 25.10.2007, Item 7.5.

20.   Business registers for statistical purposes ***II (debate)

Recommendation for second reading on the common position adopted by the Council with a view to the adoption of a regulation of the European Parliament and of the Council establishing a common framework for business registers for statistical purposes and repealing Council Regulation (EEC) No 2186/93 [07656/5/2007 — C6-0218/2007 — 2005/0032(COD)] — Committee on Economic and Monetary Affairs.

Rapporteur: Hans-Peter Martin (A6-0353/2007)

Hans-Peter Martin, before introducing the recommendation for second reading, condemned the lateness of the debate and suggested that the Quaestor present take note.

The following spoke: Franco Frattini (Vice-President of the Commission).

The following spoke: Astrid Lulling (Quaestor) initially on the remarks by Hans-Peter Martin in the debate, and subsequently on behalf of the PPE-DE Group, Margarita Starkevičiūtė, on behalf of the ALDE Group, Hans-Peter Martin, on a personal matter following Astrid Lulling's remarks, and Astrid Lulling, on the previous speaker's remarks.

The debate closed.

Vote: Minutes of 25.10.2007, Item 7.8.

21.   Agenda for next sitting

The agenda for the next day's sitting had been established (‘Agenda’ PE 396.144/OJJE).

22.   Closure of sitting

The sitting closed at 23.10.

Harald Rømer

Secretary-General

Gérard Onesta

Vice-President


ATTENDANCE REGISTER

The following signed:

Adamou, Agnoletto, Aita, Albertini, Allister, Alvaro, Anastase, Andersson, Andrejevs, Andria, Andrikienė, Angelakas, Angelilli, Antoniozzi, Arif, Arnaoutakis, Ashworth, Assis, Athanasiu, Atkins, Attard-Montalto, Attwooll, Aubert, Audy, Auken, Ayala Sender, Aylward, Ayuso, Baco, Badia i Cutchet, Baeva, Bărbuleţiu, Barón Crespo, Barsi-Pataky, Batten, Battilocchio, Batzeli, Bauer, Beaupuy, Beazley, Becsey, Beer, Belder, Belet, Bennahmias, Beňová, Berend, Berès, Berlato, Berman, Bielan, Birutis, Blokland, Bloom, Bobošíková, Böge, Bösch, Bono, Bonsignore, Booth, Borghezio, Borrell Fontelles, Bossi, Botopoulos, Bourlanges, Bourzai, Bowis, Bowles, Bozkurt, Bradbourn, Braghetto, Brejc, Brepoels, Breyer, Březina, Brie, Brok, Brunetta, Budreikaitė, van Buitenen, Buitenweg, Bulfon, Bullmann, Van den Burg, Burke, Buruiană-Aprodu, Bushill-Matthews, Busk, Buşoi, Busquin, Busuttil, Buzek, Cabrnoch, Calabuig Rull, Callanan, Camre, Capoulas Santos, Cappato, Carlotti, Carlshamre, Carnero González, Carollo, Casa, Casaca, Casini, Caspary, Castex, Castiglione, del Castillo Vera, Catania, Cavada, Cederschiöld, Cercas, Chatzimarkakis, Chichester, Chmielewski, Christensen, Chruszcz, Ciornei, Claeys, Clark, Cocilovo, Coelho, Cohn-Bendit, Corbett, Corbey, Corda, Cornillet, Coşea, Cottigny, Coûteaux, Cramer, Corina Creţu, Crowley, Marek Aleksander Czarnecki, Ryszard Czarnecki, Daul, Davies, De Blasio, de Brún, Degutis, Dehaene, De Keyser, Demetriou, De Michelis, Deprez, De Rossa, Descamps, Désir, Deß, Deva, De Veyrac, De Vits, Díaz de Mera García Consuegra, Dičkutė, Didžiokas, Dillen, Dimitrakopoulos, Dîncu, Dobolyi, Douay, Dover, Doyle, Drčar Murko, Duchoň, Dührkop Dührkop, Duff, Duka-Zólyomi, Dumitrescu, Ebner, Ek, El Khadraoui, Elles, Esteves, Estrela, Ettl, Jill Evans, Jonathan Evans, Robert Evans, Färm, Fajmon, Falbr, Farage, Fatuzzo, Fava, Fazakas, Ferber, Fernandes, Fernández Martín, Ferrari, Anne Ferreira, Elisa Ferreira, Figueiredo, Flasarová, Florenz, Foglietta, Foltyn-Kubicka, Fontaine, Fourtou, Fraga Estévez, França, Frassoni, Freitas, Friedrich, Gahler, Gál, Gaľa, Ganţ, Garcés Ramón, García-Margallo y Marfil, García Pérez, Garriga Polledo, Gaubert, Gauzès, Gebhardt, Gentvilas, Geremek, Geringer de Oedenberg, Gewalt, Gibault, Gierek, Giertych, Gklavakis, Glante, Glattfelder, Gobbo, Goebbels, Goepel, Golik, Gollnisch, Gomes, Gomolka, Gottardi, Goudin, Grabowska, Grabowski, Graça Moura, Graefe zu Baringdorf, Gräßle, de Grandes Pascual, Grech, Griesbeck, de Groen-Kouwenhoven, Groote, Grosch, Grossetête, Guardans Cambó, Guellec, Guerreiro, Guidoni, Gurmai, Gutiérrez-Cortines, Guy-Quint, Gyürk, Hänsch, Hall, Hammerstein, Hamon, Handzlik, Hannan, Harangozó, Harbour, Harkin, Harms, Hasse Ferreira, Hassi, Haug, Hazan, Heaton-Harris, Hegyi, Hellvig, Helmer, Henin, Hennicot-Schoepges, Herczog, Herranz García, Herrero-Tejedor, Hieronymi, Higgins, Hökmark, Holm, Honeyball, Hoppenstedt, Horáček, Howitt, Hudacký, Hudghton, Hughes, Hutchinson, Iacob-Ridzi, in 't Veld, Iotova, Irujo Amezaga, Isler Béguin, Itälä, Iturgaiz Angulo, Jackson, Jacobs, Jäätteenmäki, Jałowiecki, Janowski, Járóka, Jarzembowski, Jeggle, Jensen, Jöns, Jørgensen, Jonckheer, Juknevičienė, Kacin, Kaczmarek, Kallenbach, Kamall, Karas, Kasoulides, Kaufmann, Kauppi, Kazak, Tunne Kelam, Kindermann, Kinnock, Kirilov, Kirkhope, Klamt, Klaß, Klich, Klinz, Knapman, Koch, Koch-Mehrin, Kohlíček, Konrad, Kónya-Hamar, Koppa, Korhola, Kósáné Kovács, Kozlík, Krahmer, Krasts, Kratsa-Tsagaropoulou, Krehl, Kreissl-Dörfler, Kristovskis, Krupa, Kuc, Kudrycka, Kuhne, Kułakowski, Kušķis, Kusstatscher, Kuźmiuk, Lagendijk, Laignel, Lamassoure, Lambert, Lambrinidis, Lambsdorff, Landsbergis, Lang, De Lange, Langen, Langendries, Laperrouze, La Russa, Lauk, Lavarra, Lax, Lechner, Le Foll, Lefrançois, Lehideux, Lehne, Lehtinen, Leichtfried, Leinen, Jean-Marie Le Pen, Marine Le Pen, Le Rachinel, Lévai, Lewandowski, Liberadzki, Libicki, Lichtenberger, Lienemann, Liese, Liotard, Lipietz, Locatelli, Lombardo, López-Istúriz White, Losco, Louis, Lucas, Ludford, Lulling, Lundgren, Lynne, Lyubcheva, Maaten, McAvan, McCarthy, McDonald, McGuinness, McMillan-Scott, Madeira, Maldeikis, Manders, Maňka, Erika Mann, Thomas Mann, Manolakou, Mantovani, Marinescu, Markov, Marques, Martens, David Martin, Hans-Peter Martin, Martinez, Martínez Martínez, Masiel, Maštálka, Mathieu, Mato Adrover, Matsakis, Matsis, Matsouka, Mauro, Mavrommatis, Mayer, Mayor Oreja, Medina Ortega, Méndez de Vigo, Menéndez del Valle, Miguélez Ramos, Mihăescu, Mihalache, Mikolášik, Millán Mon, Mitchell, Mladenov, Mölzer, Mohácsi, Moisuc, Montoro Romero, Moreno Sánchez, Morgan, Morgantini, Morillon, Morin, Morţun, Mulder, Musacchio, Musotto, Mussolini, Musumeci, Myller, Napoletano, Nassauer, Nattrass, Navarro, Neris, Newton Dunn, Neyts-Uyttebroeck, Nicholson, Nicholson of Winterbourne, Niebler, van Nistelrooij, Novak, Occhetto, Öger, Olajos, Olbrycht, Ó Neachtain, Onesta, Onyszkiewicz, Ortuondo Larrea, Őry, Ouzký, Oviir, Paasilinna, Pack, Pafilis, Pahor, Paleckis, Panayotopoulos-Cassiotou, Panayotov, Pannella, Panzeri, Papadimoulis, Paparizov, Papastamkos, Parish, Paşcu, Patriciello, Patrie, Peillon, Pęk, Petre, Pflüger, Piecyk, Pieper, Pīks, Pinheiro, Pinior, Piotrowski, Piskorski, Pistelli, Pittella, Pleštinská, Podestà, Podgorean, Podkański, Pöttering, Pohjamo, Poignant, Polfer, Poli Bortone, Pomés Ruiz, Popeangă, Portas, Posselt, Prets, Pribetich, Vittorio Prodi, Protasiewicz, Purvis, Queiró, Quisthoudt-Rowohl, Rack, Radwan, Raeva, Ransdorf, Rapkay, Rasmussen, Remek, Resetarits, Reul, Ribeiro e Castro, Riera Madurell, Ries, Riis-Jørgensen, Rivera, Rizzo, Rocard, Rogalski, Roithová, Romagnoli, Romeva i Rueda, Rosati, Roszkowski, Rothe, Rouček, Roure, Rudi Ubeda, Rübig, Rühle, Rutowicz, Ryan, Saïfi, Sakalas, Saks, Salafranca Sánchez-Neyra, Salinas García, Samuelsen, Sánchez Presedo, dos Santos, Sartori, Saryusz-Wolski, Savi, Sbarbati, Schaldemose, Scheele, Schenardi, Schierhuber, Schinas, Schlyter, Frithjof Schmidt, Olle Schmidt, Schmitt, Schöpflin, Jürgen Schröder, Schroedter, Schulz, Schuth, Schwab, Seeber, Seeberg, Segelström, Seppänen, Şerbu, Severin, Siekierski, Silva Peneda, Simpson, Sinnott, Siwiec, Skinner, Škottová, Smith, Sommer, Søndergaard, Sonik, Sornosa Martínez, Sousa Pinto, Spautz, Speroni, Staes, Stănescu, Staniszewska, Starkevičiūtė, Šťastný, Stauner, Stavreva, Sterckx, Stevenson, Stihler, Stockmann, Strejček, Strož, Stubb, Sturdy, Sudre, Susta, Svensson, Swoboda, Szabó, Szájer, Szejna, Szent-Iványi, Tabajdi, Tajani, Takkula, Tannock, Tarand, Tatarella, Thomsen, Thyssen, Ţîrle, Titford, Titley, Toia, Toma, Tomaszewska, Tomczak, Toubon, Trakatellis, Trautmann, Triantaphyllides, Trüpel, Turmes, Tzampazi, Uca, Ulmer, Urutchev, Vaidere, Vakalis, Vălean, Valenciano Martínez-Orozco, Vanhecke, Van Hecke, Van Lancker, Van Orden, Varela Suanzes-Carpegna, Varvitsiotis, Vatanen, Vaugrenard, Veneto, Ventre, Veraldi, Vergnaud, Vernola, Vidal-Quadras, Vigenin, Virrankoski, Vlasák, Vlasto, Voggenhuber, Wagenknecht, Wallis, Walter, Watson, Henri Weber, Manfred Weber, Weiler, Wieland, Wiersma, Willmott, Wise, Wohlin, Bernard Wojciechowski, Janusz Wojciechowski, Wortmann-Kool, Wurtz, Yáñez-Barnuevo García, Záborská, Zahradil, Zaleski, Zapałowski, Zatloukal, Ždanoka, Zdravkova, Zieleniec, Zīle, Zimmer, Zingaretti, Zvěřina, Zwiefka


ANNEX I

RESULTS OF VOTES

Abbreviations and symbols

+

adopted

-

rejected

lapsed

W

withdrawn

RCV (..., ..., ...)

roll-call vote (in favour, against, abstentions)

EV (..., ..., ...)

electronic vote (in favour, against, abstentions)

split

split vote

sep

separate vote

am

amendment

CA

compromise amendment

CP

corresponding part

D

deleting amendment

=

identical amendments

§

paragraph

art

article

rec

recital

MOT

motion for a resolution

JT MOT

joint motion for a resolution

SEC

secret ballot

1.   Service of judicial and extrajudicial documents in civil or commercial matters ***II

Recommendation for second reading: Jean-Paul GAUZÈS (A6-0366/2007)

Subject

RCV, etc.

Vote

RCV/EV — remarks

single vote

 

+

 

2.   Agreement between the EC and Bosnia and Herzegovina on readmission *

Report: Claudio FAVA (A6-0385/2007)

Subject

RCV, etc.

Vote

RCV/EV — remarks

single vote

 

+

 

3.   Agreement between the EC and Bosnia and Herzegovina on short-stay visas *

Report: Claudio FAVA (A6-0384/2007)

Subject

RCV, etc.

Vote

RCV/EV — remarks

single vote

 

+

 

4.   Agreement between the EC and Serbia on readmission *

Report: Claudio FAVA (A6-0386/2007)

Subject

RCV, etc.

Vote

RCV/EV — remarks

single vote

 

+

 

5.   Agreement between the EC and Serbia on short-stay visas *

Report: Claudio FAVA (A6-0387/2007)

Subject

RCV, etc.

Vote

RCV/EV — remarks

single vote

 

+

 

6.   Agreement between the EC and Montenegro on readmission *

Report: Adina-Ioana VĂLEAN (A6-0380/2007)

Subject

RCV, etc.

Vote

RCV/EV — remarks

single vote

 

+

 

7.   Agreement between the EC and Montenegro on short-stay visas *

Report: Adina-Ioana VĂLEAN (A6-0379/2007)

Subject

RCV, etc.

Vote

RCV/EV — remarks

single vote

 

+

 

8.   Agreement between the EC and the Former Yugoslav Republic of Macedonia on readmission *

Report: Adina-Ioana VĂLEAN (A6-0381/2007)

Subject

RCV, etc.

Vote

RCV/EV — remarks

single vote

 

+

 

9.   Agreement between the EC and the Former Yugoslav Republic of Macedonia on short-stay visas *

Report: Adina-Ioana VĂLEAN (A6-0383/2007)

Subject

RCV, etc.

Vote

RCV/EV — remarks

single vote

 

+

 

10.   Agreement between the EC and Albania on short-stay visas *

Report: Adina-Ioana VĂLEAN (A6-0382/2007)

Subject

RCV, etc.

Vote

RCV/EV — remarks

single vote

 

+

 

11.   Immunity and privileges of Gian Paolo Gobbo

Report: Diana WALLIS (A6-0367/2007)

Subject

RCV, etc.

Vote

RCV/EV — remarks

single vote

 

+

 

12.   Mobilisation of the EU Solidarity Fund

Report: Reimer BÖGE (A6-0393/2007) (qualified majority + 3/5 of votes cast)

Subject

RCV, etc.

Vote

RCV/EV — remarks

single vote

 

+

 

13.   Draft amending budget No 6/2007

Report: James ELLES (A6-0401/2007) (qualified majority)

Subject

RCV, etc.

Vote

RCV/EV — remarks

single vote

 

+

 

14.   Protocol amending TRIPS ***

Recommendation: Gianluca SUSTA (A6-0403/2007)

Subject

RCV, etc.

Vote

RCV/EV — remarks

single vote

 

+

 

15.   Verbatim Reports (amendment of Rule 173) *

Report: Richard CORBETT (A6-0354/2007) (qualified majority for the adoption of amendments)

Subject

Amendment No

Author

RCV, etc.

Vote

RCV/EV — remarks

rules 173 and 173a of the Rules of Procedure

(block vote)

2=

7=

8=

3=

6=

9=

Verts/ALE

UEN

DUFF et al

Verts/ALE

UEN

DUFF et al

RCV

+

509, 149, 10

art 173, § 1

1

committee

 

 

art 173, § 2

4

IND/DEM

 

 

1

committee

 

 

art 173, §§ 3 and 4

1

committee

 

 

art 173, § 5

1

committee

 

 

5

IND/DEM

 

 

vote: proposal for a decision (as a whole)

RCV

+

568, 94, 17

Requests for roll-call votes

IND/DEM: final vote

Verts/ALE: block vote

PPE-DE: block vote, final vote

16.   European Statistical Governance Advisory Board ***I

Report: Sharon BOWLES (A6-0327/2007)

Subject

Amendment No

Author

RCV, etc.

Vote

RCV/EV — remarks

text as a whole

18

ALDE, PSE, PPE-DE

 

+

 

1-17

committee

 

 

vote: amended proposal

 

+

 

vote: legislative resolution

 

+

 

17.   European Statistical Advisory Council ***I

Report: Ieke van den BURG (A6-0328/2007)

Subject

Amendment No

Author

RCV, etc.

Vote

RCV/EV — remarks

text as a whole

36

PSE, PPE-DE, ALDE, GUE/NGL

 

+

 

1-35

committee

 

 

vote: amended proposal

 

+

 

vote: legislative resolution

 

+

 

18.   Qualifications framework for lifelong learning ***I

Report: Mario MANTOVANI (A6-0245/2007)

Subject

Amendment No

Author

RCV, etc.

Vote

RCV/EV — remarks

text as a whole

34

PPE-DE, PSE, ALDE, UEN

 

+

 

1-33

committee

 

 

vote: amended proposal

 

+

 

vote: legislative resolution

 

+

 

19.   Batteries and accumulators and waste batteries and accumulators (implementing powers conferred on the Commission) *

Report: Johannes BLOKLAND (A6-0232/2007)

Subject

Amendment No

Author

RCV, etc.

Vote

RCV/EV — remarks

block 1 — compromise package

3-5

IND/DEM, PPE-DE, PSE, ALDE, Verts/ALE, GUE/NGL, UEN

 

+

 

block 2

1-2

committee

 

 

vote: amended proposal

 

+

 

vote: legislative resolution

 

+

 

20.   Communication infrastructure for the Schengen Information System environment (regulation) *

Report: Carlos COELHO (A6-0358/2007)

Subject

Amendment No

Author

RCV, etc.

Vote

RCV/EV — remarks

amendments by the committee responsible — block vote

1-7

committee

 

+

 

art 1

9

PPE-DE

 

+

 

art 5

10

PPE-DE

 

+

 

art 7

11

PPE-DE

 

+

 

vote: amended proposal

 

+

 

draft legislative resolution

after § 1

8

PPE-DE

 

+

 

vote: legislative resolution

 

+

 

21.   Mutual assistance and cooperation between customs administrations *

Report: Horia-Victor TOMA (A6-0352/2007)

Subject

Amendment No

Author

RCV, etc.

Vote

RCV/EV — remarks

vote: legislative resolution

 

+

 

22.   Thematic strategy on the sustainable use of pesticides

Report: Irena BELOHORSKÁ (A6-0291/2007)

Subject

Amendment No

Author

RCV, etc.

Vote

RCV/EV — remarks

§ 22

5

Verts/ALE

EV

+

377, 268, 17

§ 30

3

PPE-DE

 

+

 

§ 35

§

original text

split

 

 

1

+

 

2

-

 

§ 36

§

original text

split

 

 

1

+

 

2

-

 

§ 40

6

Verts/ALE

EV

+

389, 286, 14

after § 41

1

PPE-DE, PSE, ALDE, GUE/NGL, Verts/ALE, BELOHORSKÁ

 

+

 

§ 43

2

PPE-DE, PSE, ALDE, GUE/NGL, Verts/ALE, BELOHORSKÁ

 

+

 

rec D

§

original text

split

 

 

1

+

 

2

+

 

vote: resolution (as a whole)

 

+

 

Amendment 4 was inadmissible because the titles of own-initiative reports authorised by the Conference of Presidents may be changed only with the agreement of the Conference of Presidents.

Requests for split votes

PPE-DE

rec D

1st part:‘whereas continued use ... water and land ecosystem;’

2nd part:‘whereas this means that Pesticides ... a point of reference;’

§ 35

1st part:‘Welcomes the proposed invitation ... rural development’

2nd part:‘and by means of a levy of pesticides ... in pesticide use;’

§ 36

1st part:‘Calls on the Commission ... pesticide use;’

2nd part:‘and calls on Member States ... National Action Plans;’

23.   Conventional energy sources and energy technology

Report: Herbert REUL (A6-0348/2007)

Subject

Amendment No

Author

RCV, etc.

Vote

RCV/EV — remarks

§ 3

6

Verts/ALE

 

-

 

§

original text

split

 

 

1

+

 

2/EV

+

483, 137, 18

§ 4

7

Verts/ALE

 

-

 

§

original text

split

 

 

1

+

 

2

+

 

§ 9

8

Verts/ALE

 

-

 

§

original text

split

 

 

1

+

 

2

+

 

§ 12

9

Verts/ALE

 

-

 

§ 13

10

Verts/ALE

 

-

 

§ 18

11

Verts/ALE

 

-

 

§

original text

split

 

 

1

+

 

2

+

 

after § 19

1/rev

PSE, Verts/ALE, HENNICOT et al

EV

+

406, 243, 20

12

Verts/ALE

 

 

§ 21

13

Verts/ALE

 

-

 

§ 25

14

Verts/ALE

RCV

-

167, 515, 5

§ 27

15

Verts/ALE

split

 

 

1

-

 

2

-

 

§ 30

16

Verts/ALE

 

-

 

§ 31

17D

Verts/ALE

 

-

 

§ 34

18

Verts/ALE

EV

+

339, 321, 23

§

original text

sep

 

§ 35

§

original text

split

 

 

1

+

 

2

+

 

§ 42

19

Verts/ALE

 

-

 

§ 43

20

Verts/ALE

RCV

-

144, 528, 21

§ 46

§

original text

sep

+

 

§ 49

§

original text

sep

+

 

§ 56

21

Verts/ALE

 

-

 

§

original text

sep

+

 

§ 57

22

Verts/ALE

EV

-

339, 339, 9

§ 60

23

Verts/ALE

 

-

 

§ 64

24

Verts/ALE

 

-

 

§ 65

25D

Verts/ALE

 

-

 

§ 67

26

Verts/ALE

EV

-

123, 567, 5

§ 68

27

Verts/ALE

 

-

 

after § 68

28

Verts/ALE

 

-

 

§ 69

29

Verts/ALE

 

-

 

§ 70

30

Verts/ALE

 

-

 

§ 71

31

Verts/ALE

RCV

-

160, 506, 23

§ 72

32

Verts/ALE

 

-

 

§ 73

§

original text

split

 

 

1

+

 

2

+

 

§ 74

33

Verts/ALE

 

-

 

§ 75

34D

Verts/ALE

RCV

-

298, 360, 33

§ 76

35

Verts/ALE

 

-

 

§ 77

36

Verts/ALE

 

-

 

§ 78

37

Verts/ALE

 

-

 

§ 80

38

Verts/ALE

 

-

 

§

original text

sep

+

 

§ 81

39D

Verts/ALE

 

-

 

§ 82

40

Verts/ALE

 

-

 

§

original text

split

 

 

1

+

 

2

+

 

§ 84

41

Verts/ALE

 

-

 

§ 85

42

Verts/ALE

 

-

 

§ 86

43

Verts/ALE

RCV

-

167, 476, 43

§

original text

sep/EV

-

259, 369, 26

§ 88

44D

Verts/ALE

 

-

 

§ 89

45D

Verts/ALE

 

-

 

§ 90

46

Verts/ALE

 

-

 

2

PSE

 

+

 

§

original text

sep

 

§ 91

47

Verts/ALE

 

-

 

rec B

3

Verts/ALE

 

-

 

rec C

4

Verts/ALE

 

-

 

rec E

5D

Verts/ALE

 

-

 

vote: resolution (as a whole)

RCV

+

509, 153, 30

Requests for separate votes

PSE: §§ 80, 86

Verts/ALE: §§ 9, 34, 49, 56, 90

PPE-DE: §§ 34, 46

Requests for roll-call votes

Verts/ALE: ams 14, 20, 31, 34, 43 and final vote

Requests for split votes

PSE

§ 9

1st part:‘Considers that ... low carbon technologies’

2nd part:‘such as nuclear energy, clean coal and renewables’

§ 18

1st part:‘Calls on the EU ... for renewables’

2nd part:‘and developing ... nuclear fusion;’

§ 82

1st part:‘Endorses the Commission's statements ... nuclear fusion;’

2nd part:‘points out that ... nuclear technology;’

Verts/ALE

§ 3

1st part: ‘Considers it important ... to diversify the energy sources;’

2nd part:‘also notes ... regional resource use;’

§ 4

1st part:‘Believes that further ... nuclear power plants,’

2nd part:‘the rapid development ... in research funding;’

am 15 (paragraph 27)

1st part:‘Notes the limited ... these sources in the EU;’

2nd part:‘recommends ... efficient CCS technology;’

§ 35

1st part:‘Notes that CCS technology ... political initiatives;’

2nd part:‘believes, however ... practical opportunity;’

PSE, Verts/ALE

§ 73

1st part:‘Notes that the decision ... exclusive competence,’

2nd part:‘but may ... in other Member States;’

24.   Community Strategy to reduce CO2 emissions from passenger cars and light-commercial vehicles

Report: Chris DAVIES (A6-0343/2007)

Subject

Amendment No

Author

RCV, etc.

Vote

RCV/EV — remarks

§ 1

49

ALDE

 

-

 

§ 2

50D

ALDE

 

-

 

§ 3

8

FLORENZ et al

 

W

 

42=

52/rev=

PPE-DE, ALDE

ALDE

RCV

+

397, 269, 20

51

ALDE

 

 

§ 4

9

FLORENZ et al

 

+

 

§ 5

10

FLORENZ et al

RCV

-

150, 501, 5

43

Verts/ALE

split/RCV

 

 

1

-

270, 388, 6

2

-

62, 584, 9

27

PPE-DE

RCV

-

270, 396, 10

§ 6

28D

PPE-DE

 

-

 

§ 8

11

FLORENZ et al

 

-

 

29

PPE-DE

 

-

 

44

Verts/ALE

 

-

 

§ 12

30=

53/rev=

PPE-DE, ALDE

EV

+

339, 291, 7

§

original text

sep

 

after § 14

45

Verts/ALE

 

-

 

§ 16

46

Verts/ALE

 

-

 

§ 17

12

FLORENZ et al

RCV

-

59, 621, 4

47

Verts/ALE

RCV

-

257, 411, 6

40

PPE-DE

RCV

-

326, 355, 8

§ 21

13

FLORENZ et al

 

-

 

§ 22

14D

FLORENZ et al

 

-

 

after § 22

39=

54/rev=

PPE-DE

ALDE

 

+

 

after § 23

48

Verts/ALE

 

-

 

after § 24

19

FLORENZ et al

 

-

 

§ 26

15D

FLORENZ et al

 

-

 

after § 26

20

FLORENZ et al

 

-

 

§ 28

§

original text

sep

+

 

§ 29

16D=

55D=

FLORENZ et al

ALDE

EV

+

460, 204, 12

§ 36

21D

FLORENZ et al

 

-

 

31

PPE-DE

 

-

 

§ 37

22D

FLORENZ et al

 

-

 

32

PPE-DE

 

-

 

41

PSE

EV

+

343, 328, 10

§ 38

23D=

33D=

FLORENZ et al

PPE-DE

 

-

 

§ 39

24D

FLORENZ et al

 

-

 

34

PPE-DE

 

-

 

1

PSE

 

-

 

§ 40

26D

FLORENZ et al

 

-

 

§ 41

35

PPE-DE

 

-

 

25

FLORENZ et al

 

-

 

§ 47

36

PPE-DE

 

-

 

§ 48

37D

PPE-DE

 

-

 

§ 49

38D

PPE-DE

 

-

 

after rec K

17

FLORENZ et al

 

-

 

after rec P

18

FLORENZ et al

EV

+

466, 188, 9

vote: resolution (as a whole)

 

+

 

Requests for roll-call votes

GUE/NGL: ams 42/52

PPE-DE: ams 42/52, 51

Verts/ALE: ams 42/52, 10, 43, 27, 12, 47, 40

Requests for separate votes

Verts/ALE: §§ 12, 28

Requests for split votes

PSE

am 43

1st part:‘Insists that ... zero-emission vehicles’

2nd part:‘(deletion)’

Miscellaneous

Amendments 2 to 8 had been withdrawn.

25.   Taxation and customs policies and the Lisbon Strategy

Report: Sahra WAGENKNECHT (A6-0391/2007)

Subject

Amendment No

Author

RCV, etc.

Vote

RCV/EV — remarks

§ 1

11

GUE/NGL

 

-

 

§

original text

split

 

 

1

+

 

2

-

 

§ 2

12

GUE/NGL

 

-

 

§

original text

split

 

 

1

+

 

2

+

 

3

+

 

§ 3

§

original text

sep/EV

-

269, 393, 8

§ 4

2

PSE

RCV

-

258, 390, 28

§

original text

split/RCV

 

 

1

+

617, 45, 17

2

+

355, 295, 10

3

+

371, 278, 21

4

-

269, 387, 9

5

-

23, 633, 23

6

-

222, 409, 9

after § 4

3

PSE

RCV

-

249, 373, 51

17

Verts/ALE

 

-

 

§ 13

4

PSE

split

 

 

1

+

 

2

-

 

13

GUE/NGL

 

 

§ 16

18

Verts/ALE

 

-

 

5

PSE

 

+

 

after § 16

19

Verts/ALE

 

-

 

§ 17

20D

Verts/ALE

RCV

-

321, 340, 12

§

original text

split

 

 

1

+

 

2

+

 

§ 18

§

original text

split

 

 

1

+

 

2/EV

+

444, 192, 28

§ 19

21

Verts/ALE

 

-

 

§ 20

§

original text

sep

+

 

§ 23

6

PSE

RCV

-

246, 394, 34

14

GUE/NGL

 

-

 

§

original text

RCV

+

498, 136, 36

after § 23

15

PPE-DE

split/RCV

 

 

1

+

529, 92, 49

2

-

256, 380, 21

§ 24

§

original text

RCV

+

511, 120, 41

§ 25

§

original text

RCV

+

507, 116, 37

§ 26

7

PSE

EV

+

421, 188, 27

§

original text

 

 

after § 28

22

Verts/ALE

 

-

 

23

Verts/ALE

RCV

-

262, 370, 43

§ 29

§

original text

RCV

+

548, 81, 44

after § 32

8

PSE

 

-

 

§ 35

§

original text

split

 

 

1

+

 

2

-

 

§ 37

§

original text

split

 

oral amendment

1

+

 

2

+

 

§ 38

§

original text

split/RCV

 

 

1

+

566, 69, 30

2

-

117, 512, 6

3

+

469, 126, 32

rec A

§

original text

split

 

 

1

+

 

2

-

 

3

-

 

rec B

§

original text

split/RCV

 

 

1

+

554, 86, 19

2

-

238, 367, 22

rec C

§

original text

split/RCV

 

 

1

+

614, 27, 18

2

+

491, 107, 40

rec D

16D

Verts/ALE

 

-

 

9

GUE/NGL

 

-

 

1

PSE

RCV

-

272, 378, 27

§

original text

split/RCV

 

 

1

+

541, 101, 17

2

+

474, 120, 49

3

+

401, 234, 21

after rec F

10

GUE/NGL

 

-

 

rec H

§

original text

split

 

 

1

+

 

2

+

 

rec J

§

original text

sep

+

 

vote: resolution (as a whole)

RCV

+

323, 214, 120

Requests for roll-call votes

UEN: rec B, §§ 23, 24, 25, 29, ams 1, 2, 6, final vote

PSE: ams 1, 2, 3, § 4 (all parts), final vote

Verts/ALE: ams 20, 23, final vote

GUE/NGL: final vote

PPE-DE: am 15

Requests for separate votes

PSE: rec J, § 20

PPE-DE: §§ 3, 23, 25, 26

Requests for split votes

ALDE

rec A

1st part:‘whereas ... society’ without the words ‘fact that’

2nd part:‘fact that’

3rd part:‘causes a surge in public spending ... is leading to escalating public spending’

rec B

1st part: Text as a whole excluding the words ‘creates significant ... through tax avoidance’

2nd part: those words

§ 1

1st part: Text as a whole excluding the words ‘the labour market ... investments in’

2nd part: those words

UEN

rec C

1st part:‘whereas ... own resources’

2nd part:‘the imposition ... the European Union’

PSE

am 15 (§ 23a new)

1st part:‘Notes that ... provided for the Treaties’

2nd part:‘and that ... wish to do so’

§ 17

1st part:‘Notes that ... excise duty policy’

2nd part:‘stresses that ... excise duty’

§ 37

1st part:‘Considers that ... with units abroad’

2nd part:‘welcomes ... cross-border situations’

Verts/ALE, PSE, GUE/NGL

§ 18

1st part: Text as a whole excluding the words ‘clean, non fossil’

2nd part: those words

PSE, GUE/NGL

§ 35

1st part: Text as a whole excluding the words ‘regards the ruling ... their tax systems’

2nd part: those words

PPE-DE

rec H

1st part: Text as a whole excluding the words ‘increased coordination ... Europe has to build’

2nd part: those words

am 4

1st part:‘Calls ... side of the budget’

2nd part:‘stresses the need ... available resources’

UEN, PSE

rec D

1st part:‘Whereas tax competition ... corporate environment’

2nd part:‘but that appropriate EU-level tax ... employees and consumers’ excluding the words ‘which does not attempt to harmonise tax rates’

3rd part:‘which does not attempt to harmonise tax rates’

GUE/NGL, PPE-DE

§ 2

1st part:‘Notes the trend ... corporate tax;’ excluding ‘notes however ... OECD countries’

2nd part:‘notes however ... OECD countries’

3rd part:‘notes the need ... generating employment;’

ALDE, PSE, Verts/ALE, GUE/NGL

§ 4

1st part: Text as a whole excluding the words ‘in the economy’, ‘and to promote healthy tax competition’, ‘in terms of state funding’, ‘facilitate competition ... the global economy’ and ‘in order to’

2nd part:‘in the economy’,

3rd part:‘and to promote healthy tax competition’

4th part:‘in terms of state funding’

5th part:‘facilitate competition ... the global economy’

6th part:‘in order to’

UEN, PSE, PPE-DE

§ 38

1st part: Text as a whole excluding the words ‘appropriate’ and ‘pending the application of the CCCTB’

2nd part:‘appropriate’

3rd part:‘pending the application of the CCCTB’

Miscellaneous

Piia-Noora Kauppi moved an oral amendment to § 37, which now read as follows:

37. Considers that it is necessary to work towards a system of cross-border loss relief, both for companies and groups with units abroad; takes note of the Commission communication on tax treatment of losses in cross-border situations;

26.   Tobacco smoke: policy options at EU level *

Report: Karl-Heinz FLORENZ (A6-0336/2007)

Subject

Amendment No

Author

RCV, etc.

Vote

RCV/EV — remarks

§ 4

1D

PPE-DE

RCV

-

220, 385, 17

§ 7

2D

PPE-DE

RCV

-

225, 416, 19

§ 8

3

PPE-DE

split

 

 

1/RCV

-

247, 380, 22

2/RCV

-

286, 355, 27

3

+

 

4/EV

+

509, 119, 19

after § 8

11

ALDE

RCV

+

342, 268, 24

12

Verts/ALE

RCV

+

542, 92, 29

§ 11, indent 3

4

PPE-DE

 

-

 

8

ALDE

 

+

 

§ 16

6D

PPE-DE

RCV

-

214, 416, 30

after § 16

7

ALDE

 

+

 

§ 23

5D

PPE-DE

RCV

+

422, 209, 28

after § 23

10

ALDE

 

+

oral amendment

rec S

9

ALDE

 

+

 

vote: resolution (as a whole)

RCV

+

561, 63, 36

Requests for roll-call votes

PPE-DE: final vote

ALDE: ams 1, 5, 6, 11

Verts/ALE: ams 2, 3 first, second part, 12

Requests for split votes

ALDE, Verts/ALE, PPE-DE

am 3

1st part:‘Calls on the Member States ... (deletion)’

2nd part:‘although limited exceptions ... should be permissible’

3rd part:‘calls on the Commission ... employment protection’

4th part:‘while recognising ... national provisions’

Miscellaneous

Marios Matsakis moved an oral amendment to amendment 10, which now read as follows:

23a. Calls on the Commission urgently to investigate the health risks associated with consumption of snus and its impact on the consumption of cigarettes;

27.   EU-Turkey relations

Motions for resolutions: B6-0376/2007, B6-0398/2007

Subject

Amendment No

Author

RCV, etc.

Vote

RCV/EV — remarks

motion for resolution of the Committee on Foreign Affairs

B6-0376/2007

§ 1

11

ITS

 

-

 

§ 2

12

ITS

 

-

 

§ 5

13

ITS

 

-

 

§ 11

14

ITS

 

-

 

after § 11

15

ITS

RCV

-

65, 539, 22

§ 13

1

PPE-DE

 

+

 

after § 15

21

CARLOTTI et al

EV

-

260, 309, 31

24

CARLOTTI et al

 

-

 

§ 19

§

original text

 

+

oral amendment

after § 19

22

Verts/ALE

 

 

§ 20

5

GUE/NGL

 

-

 

§ 21

CA27

committee

 

+

 

20

PSE

 

 

23

Verts/ALE

 

 

2

PPE-DE

 

 

6

GUE/NGL

 

 

after § 21

CA28

committee

 

+

 

3

PPE-DE

 

 

§ 22

16

ITS

RCV

-

78, 512, 20

25

UEN

RCV

-

179, 411, 17

7

GUE/NGL

 

-

 

§ 23

17

ITS

RCV

-

83, 497, 19

8

GUE/NGL

 

W

 

after § 26

18

ITS

RCV

-

57, 547, 14

 

19

ITS

RCV

-

48, 553, 11

rec C

9

ITS

RCV

-

55, 536, 19

26

GAUBERT et al

 

+

 

rec D

10

ITS

 

-

 

after rec D

4

GUE/NGL

RCV

-

176, 408, 26

vote: resolution (as a whole)

 

+

 

motion for a resolution of a political group

B6-0398/2007

 

ITS

 

 

Requests for roll-call votes

GUE/NGL: am 4

UEN: am 25

ITS: ams 9, 15, 16, 17, 18 and 19

Requests for split votes

GUE/NGL

am CA28

Pursuant to Rule 154(6), split votes are not admissible for compromise amendments.

Miscellaneous

Ria Oomen-Ruijten moved an oral amendment to amendment 19, which now read as follows:

19. Is concerned about the consequences of the social, ecological, cultural and geopolitical problems of the Turkish South Anatolia Project, in which water barrage projects have a direct impact on the water supply of the neighbouring countries; calls on the Commission to closely monitor in its regular report the development of transboundary water cooperation in line with international conventions, nature and environmental protection directives and the Water Framework Directive, and to promote the application of EU environmental standards to large scale mining and water barrage projects;


ANNEX II

RESULT OF ROLL-CALL VOTES

1.   Corbett report A6-0354/2007

Amendments 2, 7, 8 + 3, 6, 9

For: 509

ALDE: Alvaro, Andrejevs, Attwooll, Baeva, Bărbuleţiu, Budreikaitė, Busk, Buşoi, Cappato, Carlshamre, Ciornei, Drčar Murko, Duff, Ferrari, Griesbeck, Harkin, Hellvig, in 't Veld, Juknevičienė, Kacin, Kazak, Klinz, Koch-Mehrin, Kułakowski, Lambsdorff, Lax, Lehideux, Losco, Ludford, Maaten, Manders, Matsakis, Mohácsi, Morillon, Neyts-Uyttebroeck, Ortuondo Larrea, Oviir, Pannella, Piskorski, Pohjamo, Polfer, Prodi, Raeva, Resetarits, Samuelsen, Savi, Sbarbati, Schmidt Olle, Schuth, Şerbu, Staniszewska, Starkevičiūtė, Szent-Iványi, Takkula, Toia, Toma, Vălean, Van Hecke, Veraldi, Virrankoski, Wallis

GUE/NGL: Agnoletto, Aita, Brie, Catania, de Brún, Figueiredo, Flasarová, Guerreiro, Guidoni, Henin, Holm, Liotard, McDonald, Manolakou, Markov, Maštálka, Meijer, Morgantini, Musacchio, Pafilis, Papadimoulis, Pflüger, Portas, Ransdorf, Remek, Rizzo, Seppänen, Søndergaard, Svensson, Triantaphyllides, Uca, Wagenknecht, Wurtz, Zimmer

IND/DEM: Belder, Blokland, Bonde, Coûteaux, Georgiou, Goudin, Krupa, Louis, Lundgren, Tomczak, Wojciechowski Bernard

ITS: Claeys, Coşea, Dillen, Gollnisch, Lang, Le Pen Jean-Marie, Le Pen Marine, Martinez, Mihăescu, Mölzer, Moisuc, Mussolini, Popeangă, Romagnoli, Schenardi, Stănescu, Vanhecke

NI: Baco, Belohorská, Bobošíková, Giertych, Rivera

PPE-DE: Albertini, Anastase, Andrikienė, Angelakas, Ashworth, Atkins, Audy, Barsi-Pataky, Bauer, Beazley, Becsey, Belet, Berend, Böge, Bonsignore, Bowis, Bradbourn, Braghetto, Brejc, Brepoels, Březina, Brok, Brunetta, Burke, Bushill-Matthews, Busuttil, Cabrnoch, Callanan, Casa, Casini, Caspary, Castiglione, del Castillo Vera, Chichester, Chmielewski, Coelho, Daul, De Blasio, Dehaene, Deß, Deva, Díaz de Mera García Consuegra, Dimitrakopoulos, Dover, Duchoň, Duka-Zólyomi, Ebner, Ehler, Elles, Esteves, Fajmon, Fatuzzo, Ferber, Fernández Martín, Florenz, Fontaine, Fraga Estévez, Freitas, Friedrich, Gahler, Gál, Galeote, Ganţ, García-Margallo y Marfil, Garriga Polledo, Gaubert, Gauzès, Gewalt, Gklavakis, Glattfelder, Goepel, Gomolka, Graça Moura, Gräßle, de Grandes Pascual, Grosch, Grossetête, Gutiérrez-Cortines, Gyürk, Handzlik, Hannan, Harbour, Heaton-Harris, Hennicot-Schoepges, Herranz García, Herrero-Tejedor, Hieronymi, Higgins, Hoppenstedt, Hudacký, Hybášková, Iacob-Ridzi, Itälä, Iturgaiz Angulo, Jałowiecki, Járóka, Jarzembowski, Jeggle, Jordan Cizelj, Kaczmarek, Kamall, Karas, Kasoulides, Kelam, Kirkhope, Klamt, Klaß, Koch, Konrad, Kónya-Hamar, Korhola, Kratsa-Tsagaropoulou, Kudrycka, Kušķis, Lamassoure, Landsbergis, Langen, Langendries, Lauk, Lechner, Lehne, Lewandowski, Liese, Lombardo, López-Istúriz White, Lulling, McGuinness, Mann Thomas, Mantovani, Marinescu, Marques, Martens, Mato Adrover, Matsis, Mauro, Mavrommatis, Mayer, Mayor Oreja, Méndez de Vigo, Mikolášik, Millán Mon, Mladenov, Montoro Romero, Morin, Musotto, Nassauer, Niebler, van Nistelrooij, Novak, Olajos, Olbrycht, Oomen-Ruijten, Őry, Ouzký, Pack, Panayotopoulos-Cassiotou, Papastamkos, Parish, Patriciello, Petre, Pieper, Pīks, Pinheiro, Pleštinská, Podestà, Posselt, Purvis, Queiró, Quisthoudt-Rowohl, Rack, Radwan, Ribeiro e Castro, Roithová, Rudi Ubeda, Rübig, Saïfi, Salafranca Sánchez-Neyra, Sartori, Saryusz-Wolski, Schierhuber, Schinas, Schmitt, Schöpflin, Schröder, Schwab, Seeber, Seeberg, Siekierski, Silva Peneda, Škottová, Sommer, Sonik, Spautz, Šťastný, Stauner, Stavreva, Stevenson, Strejček, Stubb, Sturdy, Sudre, Szabó, Szájer, Tajani, Tannock, Thyssen, Ţîrle, Toubon, Trakatellis, Ulmer, Urutchev, Vakalis, Van Orden, Varela Suanzes-Carpegna, Varvitsiotis, Vatanen, Veneto, Vernola, Vlasák, Vlasto, Weber Manfred, Weisgerber, Wieland, Záborská, Zahradil, Zaleski, Zatloukal, Zdravkova, Zieleniec, Zvěřina, Zwiefka

PSE: Arif, Arnaoutakis, Athanasiu, Batzeli, Beňová, Berès, Bono, Borrell Fontelles, Botopoulos, Bourzai, Busquin, Carlotti, Carnero González, Casaca, Castex, Corbey, Corda, Cottigny, Creţu Corina, De Keyser, Dobolyi, Douay, Dumitrescu, Estrela, Falbr, Fernandes, Ferreira Anne, Ferreira Elisa, França, Gebhardt, Geringer de Oedenberg, Gurmai, Guy-Quint, Hänsch, Hamon, Harangozó, Hasse Ferreira, Haug, Hazan, Hutchinson, Kindermann, Kinnock, Kirilov, Koppa, Kreissl-Dörfler, Laignel, Lambrinidis, Lefrançois, Lehtinen, Leichtfried, Lyubcheva, Madeira, Mann Erika, Navarro, Patrie, Peillon, Piecyk, Pinior, Poignant, Prets, Pribetich, Rapkay, Roure, Scheele, Severin, Sousa Pinto, Szejna, Tabajdi, Thomsen, Trautmann, Vaugrenard, Vergnaud, Walter, Weber Henri, Weiler

UEN: Aylward, Berlato, Bielan, Borghezio, Bossi, Crowley, Czarnecki Marek Aleksander, Czarnecki Ryszard, Didžiokas, Foglietta, Foltyn-Kubicka, Gobbo, Grabowski, Janowski, Krasts, Kristovskis, Kuc, Kuźmiuk, La Russa, Libicki, Maldeikis, Masiel, Musumeci, Ó Neachtain, Pęk, Piotrowski, Podkański, Poli Bortone, Rogalski, Roszkowski, Rutowicz, Ryan, Speroni, Tatarella, Tomaszewska, Vaidere, Wojciechowski Janusz, Zapałowski, Zīle

Verts/ALE: Aubert, Auken, Beer, Bennahmias, Breyer, Buitenweg, Cohn-Bendit, Cramer, Evans Jill, Flautre, Frassoni, de Groen-Kouwenhoven, Hammerstein, Harms, Hassi, Horáček, Hudghton, Isler Béguin, Jonckheer, Kallenbach, Kusstatscher, Lagendijk, Lambert, Lichtenberger, Lipietz, Romeva i Rueda, Rühle, Schlyter, Schmidt Frithjof, Schroedter, Smith, Staes, Trüpel, Turmes, Voggenhuber, Ždanoka

Against: 149

ALDE: Andria, Beaupuy, Bourlanges, Bowles, Cocilovo, Cornillet, Davies, Degutis, Deprez, Dičkutė, Fourtou, Geremek, Gibault, Hall, Jäätteenmäki, Jensen, Laperrouze, Morţun, Mulder, Newton Dunn, Pistelli, Ries, Riis-Jørgensen, Sterckx, Susta, Watson

IND/DEM: Batten, Booth, Clark, Knapman, Nattrass, Sinnott, Titford, Wise, Železný

NI: Allister, Helmer, Martin Hans-Peter

PPE-DE: Cederschiöld, Doyle, Fjellner, Jackson, Kauppi, Wohlin, Wortmann-Kool

PSE: Andersson, Assis, Attard-Montalto, Ayala Sender, Badia i Cutchet, Barón Crespo, Battilocchio, Berman, Bösch, Bozkurt, Bulfon, Bullmann, Van den Burg, Calabuig Rull, Capoulas Santos, Cercas, Christensen, Corbett, De Michelis, De Rossa, Désir, De Vits, Dîncu, Dührkop Dührkop, El Khadraoui, Ettl, Evans Robert, Färm, Fava, Fazakas, Garcés Ramón, García Pérez, Gierek, Glante, Gottardi, Grabowska, Grech, Hegyi, Herczog, Honeyball, Howitt, Hughes, Iotova, Jacobs, Kósáné Kovács, Koterec, Krehl, Kuhne, Lavarra, Leinen, Lévai, Liberadzki, Locatelli, McAvan, McCarthy, Maňka, Martin David, Medina Ortega, Menéndez del Valle, Miguélez Ramos, Mihalache, Moreno Sánchez, Morgan, Napoletano, Neris, Occhetto, Öger, Paasilinna, Pahor, Panzeri, Paparizov, Paşcu, Pittella, Podgorean, Rasmussen, Riera Madurell, Rocard, Rosati, Rothe, Sakalas, Saks, Salinas García, Sánchez Presedo, dos Santos, Schaldemose, Schulz, Segelström, Simpson, Siwiec, Sornosa Martínez, Stihler, Stockmann, Swoboda, Tarand, Titley, Valenciano Martínez-Orozco, Van Lancker, Vigenin, Wiersma, Willmott, Yáñez-Barnuevo García, Zingaretti

UEN: Camre

Verts/ALE: Onesta

Abstention: 10

ALDE: Gentvilas

GUE/NGL: Kaufmann

ITS: Buruiană-Aprodu

NI: Kozlík

PPE-DE: Descamps, De Veyrac, De Lange, Nicholson

UEN: Angelilli

Verts/ALE: van Buitenen

Corrections to votes and voting intentions

For: Avril Doyle, Alfonso Andria, Konrad Szymański, Maria Matsouka, Anne Laperrouze

Against: Jules Maaten, Sophia in 't Veld, Ville Itälä, Dan Jørgensen, Britta Thomsen

2.   Corbett report A6-0354/2007

Decision

For: 568

ALDE: Alvaro, Andrejevs, Andria, Attwooll, Baeva, Bărbuleţiu, Birutis, Bourlanges, Bowles, Busk, Buşoi, Carlshamre, Chatzimarkakis, Ciornei, Cocilovo, Cornillet, Degutis, Deprez, Dičkutė, Duff, Ek, Ferrari, Fourtou, Gentvilas, Geremek, Gibault, Hall, Harkin, Hellvig, Jäätteenmäki, Jensen, Kacin, Kazak, Koch-Mehrin, Lambsdorff, Lax, Losco, Ludford, Lynne, Maaten, Manders, Matsakis, Mohácsi, Morillon, Morţun, Mulder, Neyts-Uyttebroeck, Ortuondo Larrea, Oviir, Panayotov, Pannella, Piskorski, Pistelli, Polfer, Prodi, Raeva, Resetarits, Ries, Riis-Jørgensen, Savi, Schmidt Olle, Schuth, Şerbu, Staniszewska, Starkevičiūtė, Sterckx, Susta, Szent-Iványi, Takkula, Toia, Toma, Vălean, Veraldi, Virrankoski, Wallis, Watson

GUE/NGL: Agnoletto, Aita, Brie, Catania, de Brún, Figueiredo, Flasarová, Guerreiro, Guidoni, Henin, Holm, Kaufmann, Liotard, McDonald, Manolakou, Markov, Maštálka, Morgantini, Musacchio, Pafilis, Papadimoulis, Pflüger, Portas, Ransdorf, Remek, Rizzo, Seppänen, Triantaphyllides, Uca, Wagenknecht, Wurtz, Zimmer

IND/DEM: Belder, Blokland, Bonde, Georgiou, Louis, Sinnott

ITS: Buruiană-Aprodu, Claeys, Coşea, Dillen, Gollnisch, Lang, Le Pen Jean-Marie, Le Pen Marine, Martinez, Mihăescu, Mölzer, Moisuc, Mussolini, Popeangă, Romagnoli, Schenardi, Stănescu, Vanhecke

NI: Belohorská, Bobošíková, Giertych, Rivera

PPE-DE: Albertini, Anastase, Andrikienė, Angelakas, Ashworth, Atkins, Audy, Barsi-Pataky, Bauer, Beazley, Becsey, Belet, Berend, Böge, Bowis, Bradbourn, Braghetto, Brejc, Brepoels, Březina, Brok, Brunetta, Burke, Bushill-Matthews, Cabrnoch, Callanan, Casa, Casini, Caspary, Castiglione, del Castillo Vera, Cederschiöld, Chichester, Chmielewski, Daul, De Blasio, Dehaene, Descamps, Deß, Deva, De Veyrac, Díaz de Mera García Consuegra, Doyle, Duka-Zólyomi, Ebner, Ehler, Elles, Esteves, Fatuzzo, Ferber, Fernández Martín, Fjellner, Florenz, Fontaine, Fraga Estévez, Freitas, Friedrich, Gahler, Gál, Gaľa, Galeote, Ganţ, García-Margallo y Marfil, Garriga Polledo, Gaubert, Gauzès, Gewalt, Gklavakis, Glattfelder, Goepel, Gomolka, Graça Moura, Gräßle, de Grandes Pascual, Grosch, Grossetête, Gutiérrez-Cortines, Gyürk, Handzlik, Hannan, Harbour, Heaton-Harris, Hennicot-Schoepges, Herranz García, Herrero-Tejedor, Hieronymi, Higgins, Hoppenstedt, Hudacký, Hybášková, Iacob-Ridzi, Itälä, Iturgaiz Angulo, Jarzembowski, Jeggle, Jordan Cizelj, Kaczmarek, Kamall, Karas, Kasoulides, Kauppi, Kelam, Kirkhope, Klamt, Klaß, Koch, Konrad, Kónya-Hamar, Korhola, Kratsa-Tsagaropoulou, Kudrycka, Kušķis, Lamassoure, De Lange, Langen, Langendries, Lauk, Lechner, Lewandowski, Liese, Lombardo, López-Istúriz White, Lulling, McGuinness, Mann Thomas, Mantovani, Marinescu, Marques, Mato Adrover, Matsis, Mauro, Mavrommatis, Mayer, Mayor Oreja, Méndez de Vigo, Mikolášik, Millán Mon, Mladenov, Montoro Romero, Morin, Musotto, Nassauer, Nicholson, Niebler, van Nistelrooij, Novak, Olajos, Olbrycht, Oomen-Ruijten, Őry, Ouzký, Pack, Panayotopoulos-Cassiotou, Papastamkos, Parish, Patriciello, Petre, Pieper, Pīks, Pinheiro, Pleštinská, Podestà, Posselt, Purvis, Quisthoudt-Rowohl, Rack, Radwan, Reul, Ribeiro e Castro, Roithová, Rudi Ubeda, Rübig, Saïfi, Sartori, Saryusz-Wolski, Schierhuber, Schinas, Schmitt, Schöpflin, Schröder, Schwab, Seeber, Siekierski, Silva Peneda, Škottová, Sommer, Sonik, Spautz, Šťastný, Stauner, Stavreva, Stevenson, Strejček, Stubb, Sturdy, Sudre, Szabó, Szájer, Tajani, Tannock, Thyssen, Toubon, Trakatellis, Ulmer, Urutchev, Vakalis, Varela Suanzes-Carpegna, Varvitsiotis, Vatanen, Veneto, Vernola, Vidal-Quadras, Vlasto, Weisgerber, Wieland, Wohlin, Zahradil, Zaleski, Zatloukal, Zdravkova, Zieleniec, Zvěřina, Zwiefka

PSE: Andersson, Arif, Arnaoutakis, Assis, Athanasiu, Attard-Montalto, Ayala Sender, Badia i Cutchet, Barón Crespo, Batzeli, Beňová, Bösch, Bono, Botopoulos, Bozkurt, Bullmann, Busquin, Calabuig Rull, Capoulas Santos, Carlotti, Carnero González, Casaca, Cercas, Christensen, Corbett, Corbey, Corda, De Michelis, De Rossa, Désir, De Vits, Dührkop Dührkop, Ettl, Evans Robert, Färm, Fava, Garcés Ramón, García Pérez, Gebhardt, Geringer de Oedenberg, Gierek, Glante, Goebbels, Golik, Gomes, Grech, Gurmai, Hänsch, Hamon, Harangozó, Hasse Ferreira, Haug, Hazan, Hegyi, Herczog, Honeyball, Hughes, Iotova, Jacobs, Kindermann, Kinnock, Kósáné Kovács, Koterec, Lambrinidis, Lavarra, Leichtfried, Leinen, Lévai, Liberadzki, Lienemann, Locatelli, Lyubcheva, McAvan, McCarthy, Madeira, Maňka, Mann Erika, Martin David, Martínez Martínez, Matsouka, Medina Ortega, Menéndez del Valle, Miguélez Ramos, Mihalache, Moreno Sánchez, Morgan, Myller, Napoletano, Occhetto, Öger, Paasilinna, Pahor, Paleckis, Panzeri, Paparizov, Paşcu, Piecyk, Pinior, Pittella, Podgorean, Poignant, Prets, Rapkay, Rasmussen, Riera Madurell, Rocard, Rosati, Rothe, Rouček, Saks, Salinas García, Sánchez Presedo, dos Santos, Scheele, Segelström, Severin, Simpson, Siwiec, Skinner, Sornosa Martínez, Stihler, Stockmann, Swoboda, Szejna, Tabajdi, Tarand, Thomsen, Titley, Valenciano Martínez-Orozco, Van Lancker, Vigenin, Walter, Weiler, Wiersma, Willmott, Yáñez-Barnuevo García

UEN: Berlato, Bielan, Borghezio, Camre, Crowley, Czarnecki Marek Aleksander, Czarnecki Ryszard, Didžiokas, Foltyn-Kubicka, Gobbo, Grabowski, Janowski, Krasts, Kristovskis, Kuc, Kuźmiuk, La Russa, Libicki, Maldeikis, Masiel, Musumeci, Ó Neachtain, Pęk, Piotrowski, Podkański, Poli Bortone, Rogalski, Roszkowski, Rutowicz, Speroni, Tatarella, Tomaszewska, Vaidere, Wojciechowski Janusz, Zapałowski, Zīle

Verts/ALE: Aubert, Auken, Beer, Bennahmias, Breyer, Buitenweg, Cohn-Bendit, Cramer, Evans Jill, Flautre, Frassoni, Graefe zu Baringdorf, de Groen-Kouwenhoven, Hammerstein, Harms, Hassi, Horáček, Hudghton, Isler Béguin, Jonckheer, Kallenbach, Kusstatscher, Lagendijk, Lambert, Lichtenberger, Lipietz, Romeva i Rueda, Rühle, Schlyter, Schmidt Frithjof, Schroedter, Smith, Staes, Trüpel, Turmes, Voggenhuber, Ždanoka

Against: 94

ALDE: Budreikaitė, Cappato, Davies, Drčar Murko, Griesbeck, Klinz, Krahmer, Kułakowski, Laperrouze, Lehideux, Pohjamo, Sbarbati, Van Hecke

GUE/NGL: Meijer

IND/DEM: Batten, Booth, Clark, Farage, Knapman, Lundgren, Nattrass, Titford, Wise, Wojciechowski Bernard, Železný

NI: Martin Hans-Peter

PPE-DE: Busuttil, Coelho, Dimitrakopoulos, Dover, Duchoň, Fajmon, Jackson, Jałowiecki, Járóka, Landsbergis, Protasiewicz, Queiró, Salafranca Sánchez-Neyra, Seeberg, Ţîrle, Van Orden, Vlasák, Weber Manfred, Wortmann-Kool

PSE: Battilocchio, Berès, Berman, Borrell Fontelles, Bourzai, Castex, Cottigny, Creţu Corina, De Keyser, Dîncu, Dobolyi, Douay, Dumitrescu, El Khadraoui, Estrela, Fazakas, Ferreira Anne, Ferreira Elisa, França, Gottardi, Grabowska, Groote, Guy-Quint, Hutchinson, Jöns, Jørgensen, Kirilov, Kreissl-Dörfler, Kuhne, Laignel, Lefrançois, Lehtinen, Navarro, Neris, Patrie, Peillon, Pribetich, Roure, Sakalas, Schaldemose, Sousa Pinto, Trautmann, Vaugrenard, Vergnaud, Weber Henri, Zingaretti

UEN: Aylward, Foglietta, Ryan

Abstention: 17

ALDE: Beaupuy, Juknevičienė, Newton Dunn

IND/DEM: Coûteaux, Goudin, Krupa, Tomczak

NI: Allister, Baco, Helmer, Kozlík

PPE-DE: Martens

PSE: Falbr, Fernandes

UEN: Angelilli

Verts/ALE: van Buitenen, Onesta

Corrections to votes and voting intentions

For: Lívia Járóka, Danutė Budreikaitė, Karin Jöns, Alain Hutchinson, Giorgos Dimitrakopoulos, Simon Busuttil, Edite Estrela, Maria Martens, Konrad Szymański, Carlos Coelho, Bernard Wojciechowski, Bernadette Vergnaud, Martine Roure, Bernadette Bourzai, Anna Záborská, Robert Navarro, Pervenche Berès, Henri Weber, Catherine Trautmann, Harlem Désir, Yannick Vaugrenard, Anne Ferreira, Christel Schaldemose, Dan Jørgensen

Against: Sophia in 't Veld, Véronique De Keyser, Charlotte Cederschiöld, Bernard Poignant, Christofer Fjellner

3.   Reul report A6-0348/2007

Amendment 14

For: 167

ALDE: Andria, Cavada, Cocilovo, Ferrari, in 't Veld, Pistelli, Prodi, Samuelsen, Toia, Veraldi

GUE/NGL: Agnoletto, Aita, Brie, Catania, de Brún, Figueiredo, Guidoni, Henin, Holm, Kaufmann, Liotard, McDonald, Manolakou, Markov, Meijer, Morgantini, Musacchio, Pafilis, Papadimoulis, Pflüger, Portas, Ransdorf, Rizzo, Seppänen, Søndergaard, Svensson, Uca, Wagenknecht, Wurtz, Zimmer

IND/DEM: Belder, Blokland, Bonde, Georgiou, Goudin, Lundgren, Sinnott

ITS: Mihăescu

NI: Martin Hans-Peter

PPE-DE: Burke, Cederschiöld, Coelho, Dimitrakopoulos, Doyle, Higgins, Hybášková, McGuinness, Papastamkos, Saïfi, Seeberg, Zatloukal

PSE: Andersson, Arnaoutakis, Barón Crespo, Batzeli, Berman, Botopoulos, Bozkurt, Casaca, Christensen, Corbey, De Vits, Dobolyi, Dührkop Dührkop, Evans Robert, Färm, Fava, Fernandes, Ferreira Anne, Ferreira Elisa, Gomes, Gottardi, Gurmai, Guy-Quint, Haug, Hutchinson, Jacobs, Jørgensen, Kinnock, Koppa, Lambrinidis, Lavarra, Leichtfried, Leinen, Madeira, Mann Erika, Matsouka, Myller, Napoletano, Pinior, Pittella, Rothe, Roure, dos Santos, Schaldemose, Scheele, Schulz, Segelström, Siwiec, Sousa Pinto, Szejna, Tabajdi, Tarand, Thomsen, Van Lancker, Zingaretti

UEN: Angelilli, Berlato, Borghezio, Bossi, Czarnecki Ryszard, Foglietta, Gobbo, La Russa, Musumeci, Poli Bortone, Speroni, Tatarella, Wojciechowski Janusz

Verts/ALE: Aubert, Auken, Beer, Bennahmias, Breyer, Buitenweg, Cohn-Bendit, Cramer, Evans Jill, Flautre, Frassoni, Graefe zu Baringdorf, Hammerstein, Harms, Hassi, Horáček, Hudghton, Isler Béguin, Jonckheer, Kallenbach, Kusstatscher, Lagendijk, Lambert, Lichtenberger, Lipietz, Lucas, Onesta, Romeva i Rueda, Rühle, Schlyter, Schmidt Frithjof, Schroedter, Smith, Staes, Trüpel, Turmes, Voggenhuber, Ždanoka

Against: 515

ALDE: Alvaro, Andrejevs, Attwooll, Baeva, Bărbuleţiu, Beaupuy, Birutis, Bourlanges, Bowles, Budreikaitė, Busk, Buşoi, Cappato, Carlshamre, Chatzimarkakis, Ciornei, Cornillet, Davies, Degutis, Deprez, Dičkutė, Drčar Murko, Duff, Ek, Fourtou, Gentvilas, Geremek, Gibault, Griesbeck, Hall, Harkin, Hellvig, Jäätteenmäki, Jensen, Juknevičienė, Kacin, Kazak, Klinz, Koch-Mehrin, Krahmer, Kułakowski, Lambsdorff, Laperrouze, Lax, Lehideux, Losco, Ludford, Lynne, Maaten, Manders, Matsakis, Mohácsi, Morillon, Morţun, Mulder, Newton Dunn, Neyts-Uyttebroeck, Ortuondo Larrea, Oviir, Panayotov, Pannella, Piskorski, Pohjamo, Polfer, Raeva, Resetarits, Ries, Riis-Jørgensen, Savi, Sbarbati, Schmidt Olle, Schuth, Şerbu, Staniszewska, Starkevičiūtė, Sterckx, Susta, Szent-Iványi, Takkula, Toma, Vălean, Van Hecke, Virrankoski, Wallis, Watson

GUE/NGL: Flasarová, Maštálka, Remek

IND/DEM: Batten, Booth, Clark, Coûteaux, Farage, Knapman, Krupa, Louis, Nattrass, Titford, Tomczak, Wise, Wojciechowski Bernard, Železný

ITS: Buruiană-Aprodu, Claeys, Coşea, Dillen, Gollnisch, Lang, Le Pen Jean-Marie, Le Pen Marine, Le Rachinel, Martinez, Mölzer, Moisuc, Mussolini, Popeangă, Romagnoli, Schenardi, Stănescu, Vanhecke

NI: Allister, Belohorská, Bobošíková, Giertych, Helmer, Rivera

PPE-DE: Albertini, Anastase, Andrikienė, Antoniozzi, Ashworth, Atkins, Audy, Barsi-Pataky, Bauer, Beazley, Becsey, Belet, Berend, Böge, Bonsignore, Bowis, Bradbourn, Braghetto, Brejc, Brepoels, Březina, Brunetta, Bushill-Matthews, Busuttil, Cabrnoch, Callanan, Casa, Casini, Caspary, Castiglione, del Castillo Vera, Chichester, Chmielewski, Daul, De Blasio, Dehaene, Demetriou, Descamps, Deß, Deva, De Veyrac, Díaz de Mera García Consuegra, Dover, Duchoň, Duka-Zólyomi, Ebner, Ehler, Elles, Esteves, Fajmon, Fatuzzo, Ferber, Fernández Martín, Fjellner, Florenz, Fontaine, Fraga Estévez, Freitas, Friedrich, Gahler, Gál, Gaľa, Galeote, Ganţ, García-Margallo y Marfil, Garriga Polledo, Gaubert, Gauzès, Gewalt, Gklavakis, Glattfelder, Goepel, Gomolka, Graça Moura, Gräßle, de Grandes Pascual, Grosch, Grossetête, Gutiérrez-Cortines, Gyürk, Handzlik, Hannan, Harbour, Heaton-Harris, Hennicot-Schoepges, Herranz García, Herrero-Tejedor, Hieronymi, Hoppenstedt, Hudacký, Iacob-Ridzi, Itälä, Iturgaiz Angulo, Jackson, Jałowiecki, Járóka, Jarzembowski, Jeggle, Jordan Cizelj, Kaczmarek, Kamall, Karas, Kasoulides, Kauppi, Kelam, Kirkhope, Klamt, Klaß, Koch, Konrad, Kónya-Hamar, Korhola, Kratsa-Tsagaropoulou, Kudrycka, Kušķis, Lamassoure, Landsbergis, De Lange, Langen, Langendries, Lauk, Lechner, Lehne, Lewandowski, Lombardo, López-Istúriz White, Lulling, Mann Thomas, Mantovani, Marinescu, Marques, Martens, Mato Adrover, Matsis, Mauro, Mavrommatis, Mayer, Mayor Oreja, Méndez de Vigo, Mikolášik, Millán Mon, Mladenov, Montoro Romero, Morin, Musotto, Nassauer, Nicholson, Niebler, van Nistelrooij, Novak, Olajos, Olbrycht, Oomen-Ruijten, Ouzký, Pack, Panayotopoulos-Cassiotou, Parish, Patriciello, Petre, Pieper, Pīks, Pinheiro, Pleštinská, Podestà, Posselt, Protasiewicz, Purvis, Queiró, Quisthoudt-Rowohl, Rack, Radwan, Reul, Ribeiro e Castro, Roithová, Rudi Ubeda, Rübig, Salafranca Sánchez-Neyra, Sartori, Saryusz-Wolski, Schierhuber, Schinas, Schmitt, Schöpflin, Schröder, Schwab, Seeber, Siekierski, Silva Peneda, Škottová, Sommer, Sonik, Spautz, Šťastný, Stauner, Stavreva, Stevenson, Strejček, Stubb, Sturdy, Sudre, Szabó, Szájer, Tajani, Tannock, Thyssen, Ţîrle, Trakatellis, Urutchev, Vakalis, Van Orden, Varela Suanzes-Carpegna, Varvitsiotis, Vatanen, Veneto, Vernola, Vidal-Quadras, Vlasák, Vlasto, Weber Manfred, Weisgerber, Wieland, Wohlin, Wortmann-Kool, Záborská, Zahradil, Zaleski, Zdravkova, Zieleniec, Zvěřina, Zwiefka

PSE: Arif, Assis, Athanasiu, Attard-Montalto, Ayala Sender, Badia i Cutchet, Battilocchio, Beňová, Berès, Bösch, Bono, Borrell Fontelles, Bourzai, Bulfon, Busquin, Calabuig Rull, Capoulas Santos, Carlotti, Carnero González, Castex, Cercas, Corbett, Corda, Cottigny, Creţu Corina, De Keyser, De Michelis, De Rossa, Désir, Dîncu, Douay, Dumitrescu, El Khadraoui, Estrela, Ettl, França, Garcés Ramón, García Pérez, Gebhardt, Geringer de Oedenberg, Gierek, Glante, Goebbels, Golik, Grabowska, Grech, Groote, Hänsch, Hamon, Harangozó, Hazan, Hegyi, Herczog, Honeyball, Howitt, Hughes, Iotova, Jöns, Kindermann, Kirilov, Kósáné Kovács, Koterec, Krehl, Kreissl-Dörfler, Kuhne, Laignel, Lefrançois, Lehtinen, Lévai, Liberadzki, Lienemann, Locatelli, Lyubcheva, McAvan, McCarthy, Maňka, Martin David, Martínez Martínez, Medina Ortega, Menéndez del Valle, Miguélez Ramos, Mihalache, Moreno Sánchez, Morgan, Navarro, Neris, Occhetto, Öger, Paasilinna, Pahor, Paleckis, Panzeri, Paparizov, Paşcu, Patrie, Peillon, Piecyk, Podgorean, Poignant, Prets, Pribetich, Rapkay, Rasmussen, Riera Madurell, Rocard, Rosati, Rouček, Sakalas, Saks, Salinas García, Sánchez Presedo, Severin, Simpson, Skinner, Sornosa Martínez, Stihler, Stockmann, Swoboda, Titley, Trautmann, Valenciano Martínez-Orozco, Vaugrenard, Vergnaud, Vigenin, Walter, Weber Henri, Weiler, Wiersma, Willmott, Yáñez-Barnuevo García

UEN: Aylward, Bielan, Camre, Crowley, Czarnecki Marek Aleksander, Didžiokas, Foltyn-Kubicka, Grabowski, Janowski, Krasts, Kristovskis, Kuc, Kuźmiuk, Libicki, Maldeikis, Masiel, Ó Neachtain, Pęk, Piotrowski, Podkański, Rogalski, Roszkowski, Rutowicz, Ryan, Szymański, Tomaszewska, Vaidere, Zapałowski, Zīle

Abstention: 5

GUE/NGL: Guerreiro, Triantaphyllides

NI: Kozlík

PSE: Hasse Ferreira

Verts/ALE: van Buitenen

Corrections to votes and voting intentions

For: Elly de Groen-Kouwenhoven, Poul Nyrup Rasmussen

Against: Charlotte Cederschiöld, Catherine Guy-Quint, Tokia Saïfi

4.   Reul report A6-0348/2007

Amendment 20

For: 144

ALDE: Andria, Cocilovo, Ferrari, in 't Veld, Morţun, Pistelli, Prodi, Samuelsen, Susta, Toia, Veraldi

GUE/NGL: Agnoletto, Aita, Brie, Catania, de Brún, Figueiredo, Guidoni, Henin, Holm, Kaufmann, Liotard, McDonald, Manolakou, Markov, Meijer, Morgantini, Musacchio, Pafilis, Papadimoulis, Pflüger, Portas, Ransdorf, Rizzo, Seppänen, Søndergaard, Svensson, Triantaphyllides, Uca, Wagenknecht, Wurtz, Zimmer

IND/DEM: Belder, Blokland, Georgiou, Sinnott

ITS: Coşea, Mihăescu, Mussolini

NI: Martin Hans-Peter

PPE-DE: Brepoels, Březina, Burke, Cederschiöld, Dimitrakopoulos, Doyle, Seeberg, Zatloukal

PSE: Andersson, Berman, Bozkurt, Bullmann, Casaca, Christensen, Corbey, Corda, De Keyser, De Vits, Estrela, Evans Robert, Färm, Falbr, Fava, Fernandes, Ferreira Elisa, Gebhardt, Gomes, Gottardi, Guy-Quint, Hasse Ferreira, Haug, Hutchinson, Jacobs, Jørgensen, Kinnock, Kreissl-Dörfler, Lavarra, Leichtfried, Mann Erika, Myller, Napoletano, Pittella, Rasmussen, Roure, Schaldemose, Scheele, Segelström, Tarand, Thomsen, Van Lancker, Zingaretti

UEN: Aylward, Crowley, Ó Neachtain, Ryan

Verts/ALE: Aubert, Auken, Beer, Bennahmias, Breyer, Buitenweg, Cohn-Bendit, Cramer, Evans Jill, Flautre, Frassoni, Graefe zu Baringdorf, de Groen-Kouwenhoven, Hammerstein, Harms, Hassi, Horáček, Hudghton, Isler Béguin, Jonckheer, Kallenbach, Kusstatscher, Lagendijk, Lambert, Lichtenberger, Lipietz, Lucas, Onesta, Romeva i Rueda, Rühle, Schlyter, Schmidt Frithjof, Schroedter, Smith, Staes, Trüpel, Turmes, Voggenhuber, Ždanoka

Against: 528

ALDE: Alvaro, Andrejevs, Attwooll, Baeva, Bărbuleţiu, Beaupuy, Birutis, Bourlanges, Bowles, Budreikaitė, Busk, Cappato, Carlshamre, Cavada, Chatzimarkakis, Ciornei, Cornillet, Davies, Degutis, Deprez, Dičkutė, Drčar Murko, Duff, Ek, Fourtou, Gentvilas, Geremek, Gibault, Griesbeck, Hall, Harkin, Hellvig, Jäätteenmäki, Jensen, Juknevičienė, Kacin, Kazak, Klinz, Koch-Mehrin, Krahmer, Kułakowski, Lambsdorff, Laperrouze, Lax, Lehideux, Losco, Ludford, Lynne, Maaten, Manders, Matsakis, Mohácsi, Morillon, Mulder, Newton Dunn, Neyts-Uyttebroeck, Ortuondo Larrea, Oviir, Panayotov, Pannella, Piskorski, Pohjamo, Polfer, Raeva, Resetarits, Ries, Riis-Jørgensen, Savi, Sbarbati, Schmidt Olle, Schuth, Şerbu, Staniszewska, Starkevičiūtė, Sterckx, Szent-Iványi, Takkula, Toma, Vălean, Van Hecke, Virrankoski, Wallis, Watson

GUE/NGL: Flasarová, Maštálka, Remek

IND/DEM: Batten, Booth, Clark, Coûteaux, Farage, Goudin, Knapman, Krupa, Louis, Lundgren, Nattrass, Titford, Tomczak, Wise, Wojciechowski Bernard, Železný

ITS: Romagnoli, Stănescu

NI: Allister, Belohorská, Bobošíková, Giertych, Helmer, Rivera

PPE-DE: Albertini, Anastase, Andrikienė, Angelakas, Antoniozzi, Ashworth, Atkins, Audy, Barsi-Pataky, Bauer, Beazley, Becsey, Belet, Berend, Böge, Bonsignore, Bowis, Bradbourn, Braghetto, Brejc, Brunetta, Bushill-Matthews, Busuttil, Cabrnoch, Callanan, Casa, Casini, Caspary, Castiglione, del Castillo Vera, Chichester, Chmielewski, Coelho, Daul, De Blasio, Dehaene, Demetriou, Descamps, Deß, Deva, De Veyrac, Díaz de Mera García Consuegra, Dover, Duchoň, Duka-Zólyomi, Ebner, Ehler, Elles, Esteves, Fatuzzo, Ferber, Fernández Martín, Fjellner, Florenz, Fontaine, Fraga Estévez, Freitas, Friedrich, Gahler, Gál, Gaľa, Galeote, Ganţ, García-Margallo y Marfil, Garriga Polledo, Gaubert, Gauzès, Gewalt, Gklavakis, Glattfelder, Goepel, Gomolka, Graça Moura, Gräßle, de Grandes Pascual, Grosch, Grossetête, Gutiérrez-Cortines, Gyürk, Handzlik, Hannan, Harbour, Heaton-Harris, Hennicot-Schoepges, Herranz García, Herrero-Tejedor, Hieronymi, Higgins, Hoppenstedt, Hudacký, Hybášková, Iacob-Ridzi, Itälä, Iturgaiz Angulo, Jackson, Jałowiecki, Járóka, Jarzembowski, Jeggle, Jordan Cizelj, Kaczmarek, Kamall, Karas, Kasoulides, Kauppi, Kelam, Kirkhope, Klamt, Klaß, Koch, Konrad, Kónya-Hamar, Korhola, Kratsa-Tsagaropoulou, Kudrycka, Kušķis, Lamassoure, Landsbergis, De Lange, Langen, Langendries, Lauk, Lechner, Lehne, Lewandowski, Liese, Lombardo, López-Istúriz White, Lulling, McGuinness, Mann Thomas, Mantovani, Marinescu, Marques, Martens, Mato Adrover, Matsis, Mauro, Mavrommatis, Mayer, Mayor Oreja, Méndez de Vigo, Mikolášik, Millán Mon, Mladenov, Montoro Romero, Morin, Musotto, Nassauer, Nicholson, Niebler, van Nistelrooij, Novak, Olajos, Olbrycht, Oomen-Ruijten, Őry, Ouzký, Pack, Panayotopoulos-Cassiotou, Papastamkos, Parish, Patriciello, Petre, Pieper, Pīks, Pinheiro, Pleštinská, Podestà, Posselt, Protasiewicz, Purvis, Queiró, Quisthoudt-Rowohl, Radwan, Reul, Ribeiro e Castro, Roithová, Rudi Ubeda, Rübig, Saïfi, Salafranca Sánchez-Neyra, Sartori, Saryusz-Wolski, Schierhuber, Schinas, Schmitt, Schöpflin, Schröder, Schwab, Seeber, Siekierski, Silva Peneda, Škottová, Sommer, Sonik, Spautz, Šťastný, Stauner, Stavreva, Stevenson, Strejček, Stubb, Sturdy, Sudre, Szabó, Szájer, Tajani, Tannock, Thyssen, Ţîrle, Toubon, Trakatellis, Ulmer, Urutchev, Vakalis, Van Orden, Varela Suanzes-Carpegna, Varvitsiotis, Vatanen, Veneto, Vernola, Vidal-Quadras, Vlasák, Vlasto, Weber Manfred, Weisgerber, Wieland, Wohlin, Wortmann-Kool, Záborská, Zahradil, Zaleski, Zdravkova, Zieleniec, Zvěřina, Zwiefka

PSE: Arif, Arnaoutakis, Assis, Athanasiu, Attard-Montalto, Ayala Sender, Badia i Cutchet, Barón Crespo, Battilocchio, Batzeli, Beňová, Berès, Bösch, Bono, Borrell Fontelles, Botopoulos, Bourzai, Bulfon, Busquin, Calabuig Rull, Capoulas Santos, Carlotti, Carnero González, Castex, Cercas, Corbett, Cottigny, Creţu Corina, De Michelis, De Rossa, Désir, Dîncu, Dobolyi, Douay, Dührkop Dührkop, Dumitrescu, El Khadraoui, Ettl, Fazakas, França, Garcés Ramón, García Pérez, Geringer de Oedenberg, Gierek, Glante, Goebbels, Golik, Grabowska, Grech, Groote, Gurmai, Hänsch, Hamon, Harangozó, Hazan, Hegyi, Herczog, Honeyball, Howitt, Hughes, Iotova, Jöns, Kindermann, Kirilov, Koppa, Kósáné Kovács, Koterec, Krehl, Laignel, Lambrinidis, Lefrançois, Lehtinen, Leinen, Lévai, Liberadzki, Lienemann, Locatelli, Lyubcheva, McAvan, McCarthy, Madeira, Maňka, Martin David, Martínez Martínez, Matsouka, Medina Ortega, Menéndez del Valle, Miguélez Ramos, Mihalache, Moreno Sánchez, Morgan, Navarro, Neris, Occhetto, Öger, Paasilinna, Pahor, Paleckis, Panzeri, Paparizov, Paşcu, Patrie, Peillon, Piecyk, Pinior, Podgorean, Poignant, Prets, Pribetich, Riera Madurell, Rocard, Rosati, Rothe, Rouček, Sakalas, Saks, Salinas García, Sánchez Presedo, dos Santos, Schulz, Severin, Simpson, Siwiec, Skinner, Sornosa Martínez, Sousa Pinto, Stihler, Stockmann, Swoboda, Szejna, Tabajdi, Titley, Trautmann, Valenciano Martínez-Orozco, Vaugrenard, Vergnaud, Vigenin, Walter, Weber Henri, Weiler, Wiersma, Willmott, Yáñez-Barnuevo García

UEN: Angelilli, Berlato, Bielan, Borghezio, Bossi, Camre, Czarnecki Marek Aleksander, Czarnecki Ryszard, Didžiokas, Foglietta, Foltyn-Kubicka, Gobbo, Grabowski, Janowski, Krasts, Kristovskis, Kuc, Kuźmiuk, La Russa, Libicki, Maldeikis, Masiel, Musumeci, Pęk, Piotrowski, Podkański, Poli Bortone, Rogalski, Roszkowski, Rutowicz, Speroni, Szymański, Tatarella, Tomaszewska, Vaidere, Wojciechowski Janusz, Zapałowski, Zīle

Abstention: 21

ALDE: Buşoi

GUE/NGL: Guerreiro

IND/DEM: Bonde

ITS: Buruiană-Aprodu, Claeys, Dillen, Gollnisch, Lang, Le Pen Jean-Marie, Le Pen Marine, Le Rachinel, Martinez, Mölzer, Moisuc, Popeangă, Schenardi, Vanhecke

NI: Baco, Kozlík

PPE-DE: Rack

Verts/ALE: van Buitenen

Corrections to votes and voting intentions

Against: Charlotte Cederschiöld, Reinhard Rack, Erika Mann

Abstention: Edite Estrela

5.   Reul report A6-0348/2007

Amendment 31

For: 160

ALDE: Andria, Attwooll, Bowles, Davies, Ferrari, Hall, Harkin, in 't Veld, Ludford, Lynne, Piskorski, Prodi, Resetarits, Samuelsen, Veraldi

GUE/NGL: Agnoletto, Aita, Brie, Catania, de Brún, Guidoni, Holm, Kaufmann, Liotard, McDonald, Markov, Meijer, Morgantini, Musacchio, Papadimoulis, Pflüger, Portas, Rizzo, Seppänen, Søndergaard, Svensson, Triantaphyllides, Uca, Wagenknecht, Zimmer

IND/DEM: Georgiou, Sinnott

NI: Martin Hans-Peter

PPE-DE: Burke, Coelho, Dimitrakopoulos, Doyle, Herranz García, Higgins, Karas, Rack, Rübig, Schierhuber, Seeber, Seeberg, Siekierski, Zatloukal

PSE: Andersson, Arnaoutakis, Batzeli, Berman, Bösch, Botopoulos, Bozkurt, Bulfon, Bullmann, Casaca, Christensen, Corbey, Corda, De Vits, Douay, El Khadraoui, Estrela, Ettl, Evans Robert, Färm, Fava, Fernandes, Ferreira Elisa, Gebhardt, Gomes, Gottardi, Groote, Haug, Hegyi, Hutchinson, Jacobs, Jöns, Koppa, Koterec, Krehl, Kreissl-Dörfler, Lambrinidis, Lavarra, Leichtfried, Leinen, Madeira, Matsouka, Myller, Napoletano, Piecyk, Pittella, Prets, Rasmussen, Rothe, Roure, dos Santos, Schaldemose, Scheele, Segelström, Siwiec, Swoboda, Szejna, Tabajdi, Tarand, Thomsen, Van Lancker, Zingaretti

UEN: Aylward, Crowley, Ó Neachtain, Ryan

Verts/ALE: Aubert, Auken, Beer, Bennahmias, Breyer, Buitenweg, Cohn-Bendit, Evans Jill, Flautre, Frassoni, Graefe zu Baringdorf, de Groen-Kouwenhoven, Hammerstein, Harms, Hassi, Hudghton, Isler Béguin, Jonckheer, Kallenbach, Kusstatscher, Lagendijk, Lambert, Lichtenberger, Lipietz, Lucas, Onesta, Romeva i Rueda, Rühle, Schlyter, Schmidt Frithjof, Schroedter, Smith, Staes, Trüpel, Turmes, Voggenhuber, Ždanoka

Against: 506

ALDE: Alvaro, Andrejevs, Baeva, Bărbuleţiu, Beaupuy, Birutis, Bourlanges, Budreikaitė, Busk, Buşoi, Cappato, Carlshamre, Cavada, Chatzimarkakis, Ciornei, Cocilovo, Cornillet, Degutis, Deprez, Dičkutė, Drčar Murko, Duff, Ek, Fourtou, Gentvilas, Geremek, Gibault, Griesbeck, Hellvig, Jäätteenmäki, Jensen, Juknevičienė, Kacin, Kazak, Klinz, Koch-Mehrin, Krahmer, Kułakowski, Lambsdorff, Laperrouze, Lax, Lehideux, Losco, Maaten, Manders, Matsakis, Mohácsi, Morillon, Morţun, Mulder, Newton Dunn, Neyts-Uyttebroeck, Ortuondo Larrea, Oviir, Panayotov, Pannella, Pistelli, Pohjamo, Polfer, Raeva, Ries, Riis-Jørgensen, Savi, Sbarbati, Schmidt Olle, Schuth, Şerbu, Staniszewska, Starkevičiūtė, Sterckx, Susta, Szent-Iványi, Takkula, Toma, Vălean, Van Hecke, Virrankoski, Wallis, Watson

GUE/NGL: Flasarová, Henin, Maštálka, Ransdorf, Remek, Wurtz

IND/DEM: Batten, Booth, Clark, Coûteaux, Farage, Knapman, Krupa, Louis, Lundgren, Nattrass, Titford, Tomczak, Wise, Wojciechowski Bernard, Železný

ITS: Buruiană-Aprodu, Coşea, Dillen, Gollnisch, Lang, Le Pen Jean-Marie, Le Pen Marine, Le Rachinel, Martinez, Mihăescu, Mölzer, Moisuc, Mussolini, Popeangă, Romagnoli, Schenardi, Stănescu, Vanhecke

NI: Allister, Baco, Belohorská, Bobošíková, Giertych, Helmer, Kozlík, Rivera

PPE-DE: Albertini, Anastase, Andrikienė, Antoniozzi, Ashworth, Atkins, Audy, Barsi-Pataky, Bauer, Beazley, Becsey, Belet, Berend, Böge, Bonsignore, Bowis, Bradbourn, Braghetto, Brejc, Brepoels, Březina, Brok, Brunetta, Bushill-Matthews, Busuttil, Cabrnoch, Callanan, Casa, Casini, Caspary, Castiglione, del Castillo Vera, Cederschiöld, Chichester, Chmielewski, Daul, De Blasio, Dehaene, Demetriou, Descamps, Deß, Deva, De Veyrac, Díaz de Mera García Consuegra, Dover, Duchoň, Duka-Zólyomi, Ebner, Ehler, Elles, Esteves, Fajmon, Fatuzzo, Ferber, Fernández Martín, Fjellner, Florenz, Fontaine, Fraga Estévez, Freitas, Friedrich, Gahler, Gál, Gaľa, Galeote, Ganţ, García-Margallo y Marfil, Garriga Polledo, Gaubert, Gauzès, Gewalt, Glattfelder, Goepel, Gomolka, Graça Moura, Gräßle, de Grandes Pascual, Grosch, Grossetête, Gutiérrez-Cortines, Gyürk, Handzlik, Hannan, Harbour, Heaton-Harris, Hennicot-Schoepges, Herrero-Tejedor, Hieronymi, Hoppenstedt, Hudacký, Hybášková, Iacob-Ridzi, Itälä, Iturgaiz Angulo, Jackson, Jałowiecki, Járóka, Jarzembowski, Jeggle, Jordan Cizelj, Kaczmarek, Kamall, Kasoulides, Kauppi, Kelam, Kirkhope, Klamt, Klaß, Koch, Konrad, Kónya-Hamar, Korhola, Kratsa-Tsagaropoulou, Kudrycka, Kušķis, Lamassoure, Landsbergis, De Lange, Langen, Langendries, Lauk, Lechner, Lehne, Lewandowski, Liese, Lombardo, López-Istúriz White, Lulling, McGuinness, Mann Thomas, Mantovani, Marinescu, Marques, Martens, Mato Adrover, Matsis, Mauro, Mayer, Mayor Oreja, Méndez de Vigo, Mikolášik, Millán Mon, Mladenov, Montoro Romero, Morin, Musotto, Nassauer, Nicholson, Niebler, van Nistelrooij, Novak, Olajos, Olbrycht, Oomen-Ruijten, Őry, Ouzký, Pack, Parish, Patriciello, Petre, Pieper, Pīks, Pinheiro, Pleštinská, Podestà, Posselt, Protasiewicz, Purvis, Queiró, Quisthoudt-Rowohl, Radwan, Reul, Ribeiro e Castro, Roithová, Rudi Ubeda, Saïfi, Salafranca Sánchez-Neyra, Sartori, Saryusz-Wolski, Schmitt, Schöpflin, Schröder, Schwab, Silva Peneda, Škottová, Sommer, Spautz, Šťastný, Stauner, Stavreva, Stevenson, Strejček, Stubb, Sturdy, Sudre, Szabó, Szájer, Tajani, Tannock, Thyssen, Ţîrle, Toubon, Ulmer, Urutchev, Van Orden, Varela Suanzes-Carpegna, Vatanen, Veneto, Vernola, Vidal-Quadras, Vlasák, Vlasto, Weber Manfred, Weisgerber, Wieland, Wohlin, Wortmann-Kool, Záborská, Zahradil, Zaleski, Zdravkova, Zieleniec, Zvěřina, Zwiefka

PSE: Arif, Assis, Athanasiu, Attard-Montalto, Ayala Sender, Badia i Cutchet, Barón Crespo, Battilocchio, Beňová, Berès, Bono, Bourzai, Busquin, Calabuig Rull, Capoulas Santos, Carlotti, Carnero González, Castex, Cercas, Corbett, Cottigny, Creţu Corina, De Michelis, Désir, Dîncu, Dobolyi, Dührkop Dührkop, Dumitrescu, Falbr, Fazakas, França, Garcés Ramón, García Pérez, Geringer de Oedenberg, Gierek, Glante, Goebbels, Golik, Grabowska, Grech, Gurmai, Guy-Quint, Hänsch, Hamon, Harangozó, Hazan, Herczog, Honeyball, Howitt, Hughes, Iotova, Jørgensen, Kindermann, Kinnock, Kirilov, Kósáné Kovács, Laignel, Lefrançois, Lehtinen, Lévai, Liberadzki, Lienemann, Locatelli, Lyubcheva, McAvan, McCarthy, Maňka, Mann Erika, Martin David, Martínez Martínez, Medina Ortega, Menéndez del Valle, Miguélez Ramos, Mihalache, Moreno Sánchez, Morgan, Navarro, Neris, Occhetto, Öger, Paasilinna, Pahor, Paleckis, Panzeri, Paparizov, Paşcu, Patrie, Peillon, Pinior, Podgorean, Poignant, Pribetich, Rapkay, Riera Madurell, Rocard, Rosati, Rouček, Sakalas, Saks, Salinas García, Sánchez Presedo, Simpson, Skinner, Sornosa Martínez, Sousa Pinto, Stihler, Stockmann, Titley, Trautmann, Valenciano Martínez-Orozco, Vaugrenard, Vergnaud, Vigenin, Walter, Weber Henri, Weiler, Wiersma, Willmott, Yáñez-Barnuevo García

UEN: Berlato, Bielan, Borghezio, Bossi, Camre, Czarnecki Marek Aleksander, Czarnecki Ryszard, Didžiokas, Foglietta, Foltyn-Kubicka, Gobbo, Grabowski, Janowski, Krasts, Kristovskis, Kuc, Kuźmiuk, La Russa, Libicki, Maldeikis, Masiel, Musumeci, Pęk, Piotrowski, Podkański, Poli Bortone, Rogalski, Roszkowski, Rutowicz, Speroni, Szymański, Tatarella, Tomaszewska, Vaidere, Wojciechowski Janusz, Zapałowski, Zīle

Abstention: 23

ALDE: Toia

GUE/NGL: Figueiredo, Guerreiro, Manolakou, Pafilis

IND/DEM: Belder, Blokland, Bonde, Goudin

ITS: Claeys

PPE-DE: Angelakas, Gklavakis, Mavrommatis, Panayotopoulos-Cassiotou, Papastamkos, Schinas, Trakatellis, Vakalis, Varvitsiotis

PSE: De Keyser, Kuhne

UEN: Angelilli

Verts/ALE: van Buitenen

Corrections to votes and voting intentions

For: Dan Jørgensen

Against: Karin Jöns, Brigitte Douay

6.   Reul report A6-0348/2007

Amendment 34

For: 298

ALDE: Andria, Attwooll, Bowles, Davies, Ek, Ferrari, Hall, Harkin, in 't Veld, Ludford, Lynne, Prodi, Resetarits, Susta, Toia, Veraldi, Wallis

GUE/NGL: Agnoletto, Aita, Brie, Catania, de Brún, Guidoni, Holm, Kaufmann, Liotard, McDonald, Manolakou, Markov, Meijer, Morgantini, Musacchio, Pafilis, Papadimoulis, Pflüger, Portas, Rizzo, Seppänen, Søndergaard, Svensson, Triantaphyllides, Uca, Wagenknecht, Zimmer

IND/DEM: Belder, Blokland, Bonde, Georgiou, Sinnott

ITS: Buruiană-Aprodu, Coşea, Gollnisch, Lang, Le Pen Jean-Marie, Le Pen Marine, Martinez, Mihăescu, Moisuc, Mussolini, Popeangă, Romagnoli, Schenardi, Stănescu

NI: Martin Hans-Peter

PPE-DE: Burke, Dimitrakopoulos, Doyle, Higgins, Karas, McGuinness, Rack, Rübig, Schierhuber, Seeber, Seeberg, Zatloukal

PSE: Andersson, Arif, Arnaoutakis, Assis, Athanasiu, Attard-Montalto, Ayala Sender, Badia i Cutchet, Barón Crespo, Battilocchio, Batzeli, Beňová, Berès, Berman, Bösch, Bono, Borrell Fontelles, Botopoulos, Bourzai, Bozkurt, Bulfon, Bullmann, Calabuig Rull, Capoulas Santos, Carlotti, Carnero González, Casaca, Castex, Cercas, Christensen, Corbett, Corbey, Corda, Cottigny, Creţu Corina, De Keyser, De Michelis, De Rossa, Désir, De Vits, Dîncu, Dobolyi, Douay, Dührkop Dührkop, Dumitrescu, El Khadraoui, Estrela, Ettl, Evans Robert, Färm, Fava, Fazakas, Fernandes, Ferreira Elisa, França, Garcés Ramón, García Pérez, Gebhardt, Geringer de Oedenberg, Gierek, Glante, Goebbels, Gomes, Gottardi, Grabowska, Grech, Groote, Gurmai, Guy-Quint, Hänsch, Hamon, Harangozó, Hasse Ferreira, Haug, Hazan, Hegyi, Herczog, Honeyball, Howitt, Hughes, Hutchinson, Iotova, Jacobs, Jöns, Jørgensen, Kinnock, Kirilov, Koppa, Koterec, Krehl, Kreissl-Dörfler, Kuhne, Laignel, Lambrinidis, Lavarra, Lefrançois, Leichtfried, Leinen, Lévai, Liberadzki, Lienemann, Locatelli, Lyubcheva, McAvan, McCarthy, Madeira, Maňka, Martin David, Martínez Martínez, Matsouka, Medina Ortega, Menéndez del Valle, Miguélez Ramos, Mihalache, Moreno Sánchez, Morgan, Myller, Napoletano, Navarro, Neris, Occhetto, Öger, Paasilinna, Pahor, Paleckis, Panzeri, Paşcu, Patrie, Peillon, Piecyk, Pinior, Pittella, Podgorean, Poignant, Prets, Pribetich, Rapkay, Rasmussen, Riera Madurell, Rocard, Rosati, Rothe, Rouček, Roure, Sakalas, Saks, Salinas García, Sánchez Presedo, dos Santos, Schaldemose, Scheele, Schulz, Segelström, Severin, Simpson, Siwiec, Skinner, Sornosa Martínez, Sousa Pinto, Stihler, Stockmann, Swoboda, Szejna, Tabajdi, Tarand, Thomsen, Titley, Trautmann, Valenciano Martínez-Orozco, Van Lancker, Vaugrenard, Vergnaud, Walter, Weber Henri, Weiler, Wiersma, Willmott, Yáñez-Barnuevo García, Zingaretti

UEN: Aylward, Crowley, Ó Neachtain, Ryan

Verts/ALE: Aubert, Auken, Beer, Bennahmias, Breyer, Buitenweg, Cohn-Bendit, Cramer, Evans Jill, Flautre, Frassoni, Graefe zu Baringdorf, de Groen-Kouwenhoven, Hammerstein, Harms, Hassi, Horáček, Hudghton, Isler Béguin, Jonckheer, Kallenbach, Kusstatscher, Lagendijk, Lambert, Lichtenberger, Lipietz, Lucas, Onesta, Romeva i Rueda, Rühle, Schlyter, Schmidt Frithjof, Schroedter, Smith, Staes, Trüpel, Turmes, Voggenhuber, Ždanoka

Against: 360

ALDE: Alvaro, Andrejevs, Baeva, Bărbuleţiu, Beaupuy, Birutis, Bourlanges, Busk, Buşoi, Cappato, Carlshamre, Cavada, Chatzimarkakis, Ciornei, Cocilovo, Cornillet, Degutis, Deprez, Dičkutė, Drčar Murko, Duff, Fourtou, Gentvilas, Geremek, Gibault, Griesbeck, Hellvig, Jäätteenmäki, Jensen, Juknevičienė, Kacin, Kazak, Klinz, Koch-Mehrin, Krahmer, Kułakowski, Lambsdorff, Laperrouze, Lax, Lehideux, Losco, Maaten, Manders, Matsakis, Mohácsi, Morillon, Morţun, Mulder, Newton Dunn, Neyts-Uyttebroeck, Ortuondo Larrea, Oviir, Panayotov, Pannella, Piskorski, Pistelli, Pohjamo, Polfer, Raeva, Ries, Riis-Jørgensen, Savi, Sbarbati, Schmidt Olle, Schuth, Şerbu, Staniszewska, Starkevičiūtė, Sterckx, Szent-Iványi, Takkula, Toma, Vălean, Van Hecke, Virrankoski, Watson

GUE/NGL: Flasarová, Henin, Maštálka, Ransdorf, Remek, Wurtz

IND/DEM: Coûteaux, Goudin, Krupa, Louis, Lundgren, Tomczak, Wojciechowski Bernard, Železný

ITS: Claeys, Dillen, Le Rachinel, Mölzer, Vanhecke

NI: Allister, Baco, Belohorská, Bobošíková, Giertych, Helmer, Kozlík, Rivera

PPE-DE: Albertini, Anastase, Andrikienė, Antoniozzi, Ashworth, Atkins, Audy, Barsi-Pataky, Bauer, Beazley, Becsey, Belet, Berend, Böge, Bonsignore, Bowis, Bradbourn, Braghetto, Brejc, Brepoels, Březina, Brok, Brunetta, Bushill-Matthews, Busuttil, Cabrnoch, Callanan, Casa, Casini, Caspary, Castiglione, del Castillo Vera, Cederschiöld, Chichester, Chmielewski, Coelho, Daul, De Blasio, Dehaene, Demetriou, Descamps, Deß, Deva, De Veyrac, Díaz de Mera García Consuegra, Dover, Duchoň, Duka-Zólyomi, Ebner, Ehler, Elles, Esteves, Fajmon, Fatuzzo, Ferber, Fernández Martín, Fjellner, Florenz, Fontaine, Fraga Estévez, Freitas, Friedrich, Gahler, Gál, Gaľa, Galeote, Ganţ, García-Margallo y Marfil, Garriga Polledo, Gaubert, Gauzès, Gewalt, Glattfelder, Goepel, Gomolka, Graça Moura, Gräßle, de Grandes Pascual, Grosch, Grossetête, Gutiérrez-Cortines, Gyürk, Handzlik, Hannan, Harbour, Heaton-Harris, Hennicot-Schoepges, Herranz García, Herrero-Tejedor, Hieronymi, Hoppenstedt, Hudacký, Hybášková, Iacob-Ridzi, Itälä, Iturgaiz Angulo, Jackson, Jałowiecki, Járóka, Jarzembowski, Jeggle, Jordan Cizelj, Kaczmarek, Kamall, Kasoulides, Kauppi, Kelam, Kirkhope, Klamt, Klaß, Koch, Konrad, Kónya-Hamar, Korhola, Kudrycka, Kušķis, Lamassoure, Landsbergis, De Lange, Langen, Langendries, Lauk, Lechner, Lehne, Lewandowski, Liese, Lombardo, López-Istúriz White, Lulling, Mann Thomas, Mantovani, Marinescu, Marques, Martens, Mato Adrover, Matsis, Mauro, Mayer, Mayor Oreja, Méndez de Vigo, Mikolášik, Millán Mon, Mladenov, Montoro Romero, Morin, Musotto, Nassauer, Nicholson, Niebler, van Nistelrooij, Novak, Olajos, Olbrycht, Oomen-Ruijten, Őry, Ouzký, Pack, Parish, Patriciello, Petre, Pieper, Pīks, Pinheiro, Pleštinská, Podestà, Posselt, Protasiewicz, Purvis, Queiró, Quisthoudt-Rowohl, Radwan, Reul, Ribeiro e Castro, Roithová, Rudi Ubeda, Saïfi, Salafranca Sánchez-Neyra, Sartori, Saryusz-Wolski, Schmitt, Schöpflin, Schröder, Schwab, Silva Peneda, Škottová, Sommer, Sonik, Spautz, Šťastný, Stauner, Stavreva, Stevenson, Strejček, Stubb, Sturdy, Sudre, Szabó, Szájer, Tajani, Tannock, Thyssen, Ţîrle, Toubon, Ulmer, Urutchev, Van Orden, Varela Suanzes-Carpegna, Vatanen, Veneto, Vernola, Vidal-Quadras, Vlasák, Vlasto, Weber Manfred, Weisgerber, Wieland, Wohlin, Wortmann-Kool, Záborská, Zahradil, Zaleski, Zdravkova, Zieleniec, Zvěřina, Zwiefka

PSE: Busquin, Kindermann, Lehtinen, Mann Erika

UEN: Bielan, Camre, Czarnecki Marek Aleksander, Czarnecki Ryszard, Didžiokas, Foltyn-Kubicka, Grabowski, Janowski, Krasts, Kristovskis, Kuc, Kuźmiuk, La Russa, Libicki, Maldeikis, Masiel, Pęk, Piotrowski, Podkański, Rogalski, Roszkowski, Rutowicz, Szymański, Tomaszewska, Vaidere, Wojciechowski Janusz, Zapałowski, Zīle

Abstention: 33

GUE/NGL: Figueiredo, Guerreiro

IND/DEM: Batten, Booth, Clark, Farage, Knapman, Nattrass, Titford, Wise

PPE-DE: Angelakas, Gklavakis, Kratsa-Tsagaropoulou, Mavrommatis, Panayotopoulos-Cassiotou, Papastamkos, Schinas, Siekierski, Trakatellis, Vakalis, Varvitsiotis

PSE: Paparizov

UEN: Angelilli, Berlato, Borghezio, Bossi, Foglietta, Gobbo, Musumeci, Poli Bortone, Speroni, Tatarella

Verts/ALE: van Buitenen

Corrections to votes and voting intentions

For: Erika Mann

7.   Reul report A6-0348/2007

Amendment 43

For: 167

ALDE: Andria, Cavada, Cocilovo, Duff, Ek, in 't Veld, Lynne, Prodi, Samuelsen, Susta, Toia, Veraldi

GUE/NGL: Agnoletto, Aita, Brie, Catania, de Brún, Guidoni, Holm, Kaufmann, Liotard, McDonald, Manolakou, Markov, Meijer, Morgantini, Musacchio, Pafilis, Papadimoulis, Pflüger, Portas, Rizzo, Seppänen, Søndergaard, Svensson, Triantaphyllides, Uca, Wagenknecht, Zimmer

IND/DEM: Belder, Blokland, Bonde, Georgiou, Goudin, Sinnott

ITS: Coşea, Mihăescu, Mussolini

NI: Martin Hans-Peter

PPE-DE: Burke, Cederschiöld, Dimitrakopoulos, Doyle, Karas, McGuinness, Mantovani, Marques, Rack, Rübig, Schierhuber, Seeber, Seeberg, Siekierski, Zatloukal

PSE: Andersson, Arnaoutakis, Batzeli, Berman, Bösch, Botopoulos, Bozkurt, Bulfon, Bullmann, Casaca, Christensen, Corbey, Corda, De Keyser, De Vits, Dumitrescu, El Khadraoui, Ettl, Evans Robert, Färm, Falbr, Fava, Fernandes, Ferreira Elisa, Gebhardt, Golik, Gomes, Gottardi, Groote, Haug, Hutchinson, Jacobs, Jørgensen, Kinnock, Koppa, Kreissl-Dörfler, Lambrinidis, Leichtfried, Leinen, Madeira, Mann Erika, Matsouka, Morgan, Myller, Napoletano, Piecyk, Prets, Rasmussen, Rothe, Roure, dos Santos, Schaldemose, Scheele, Segelström, Siwiec, Swoboda, Tarand, Thomsen, Van Lancker, Zingaretti

UEN: Aylward, Crowley, Ó Neachtain, Ryan

Verts/ALE: Aubert, Auken, Beer, Bennahmias, Breyer, Buitenweg, Cohn-Bendit, Cramer, Evans Jill, Flautre, Frassoni, Graefe zu Baringdorf, de Groen-Kouwenhoven, Hammerstein, Harms, Hassi, Horáček, Hudghton, Isler Béguin, Jonckheer, Kallenbach, Kusstatscher, Lagendijk, Lambert, Lichtenberger, Lipietz, Lucas, Onesta, Romeva i Rueda, Rühle, Schlyter, Schmidt Frithjof, Schroedter, Smith, Staes, Trüpel, Turmes, Voggenhuber, Ždanoka

Against: 476

ALDE: Alvaro, Andrejevs, Attwooll, Baeva, Bărbuleţiu, Beaupuy, Birutis, Bourlanges, Bowles, Budreikaitė, Busk, Buşoi, Cappato, Carlshamre, Chatzimarkakis, Ciornei, Cornillet, Davies, Degutis, Deprez, Dičkutė, Drčar Murko, Fourtou, Gentvilas, Geremek, Gibault, Griesbeck, Hall, Harkin, Hellvig, Jäätteenmäki, Jensen, Juknevičienė, Kacin, Kazak, Klinz, Koch-Mehrin, Krahmer, Kułakowski, Lambsdorff, Laperrouze, Lax, Lehideux, Losco, Ludford, Maaten, Manders, Matsakis, Mohácsi, Morillon, Morţun, Mulder, Newton Dunn, Neyts-Uyttebroeck, Ortuondo Larrea, Oviir, Panayotov, Pannella, Piskorski, Pistelli, Pohjamo, Polfer, Raeva, Resetarits, Ries, Riis-Jørgensen, Savi, Sbarbati, Schmidt Olle, Schuth, Şerbu, Staniszewska, Starkevičiūtė, Sterckx, Szent-Iványi, Takkula, Toma, Vălean, Van Hecke, Virrankoski, Wallis, Watson

GUE/NGL: Flasarová, Henin, Maštálka, Ransdorf, Remek

IND/DEM: Coûteaux, Krupa, Louis, Lundgren, Tomczak, Wojciechowski Bernard, Železný

ITS: Claeys, Dillen, Le Rachinel, Mölzer, Romagnoli, Stănescu, Vanhecke

NI: Allister, Baco, Belohorská, Bobošíková, Giertych, Helmer, Kozlík, Rivera

PPE-DE: Albertini, Anastase, Andrikienė, Antoniozzi, Ashworth, Atkins, Audy, Barsi-Pataky, Bauer, Beazley, Becsey, Belet, Berend, Böge, Bonsignore, Bowis, Bradbourn, Braghetto, Brejc, Brepoels, Březina, Brok, Brunetta, Bushill-Matthews, Busuttil, Cabrnoch, Callanan, Casa, Casini, Caspary, Castiglione, del Castillo Vera, Chichester, Chmielewski, Daul, De Blasio, Dehaene, Demetriou, Descamps, Deß, Deva, Díaz de Mera García Consuegra, Dover, Duka-Zólyomi, Ebner, Ehler, Elles, Esteves, Fajmon, Fatuzzo, Ferber, Fernández Martín, Fjellner, Florenz, Fontaine, Fraga Estévez, Freitas, Friedrich, Gahler, Gál, Gaľa, Galeote, Ganţ, García-Margallo y Marfil, Garriga Polledo, Gaubert, Gauzès, Gewalt, Glattfelder, Goepel, Gomolka, Graça Moura, Gräßle, de Grandes Pascual, Grosch, Grossetête, Gutiérrez-Cortines, Gyürk, Handzlik, Hannan, Harbour, Heaton-Harris, Hennicot-Schoepges, Herranz García, Herrero-Tejedor, Hieronymi, Higgins, Hoppenstedt, Hudacký, Hybášková, Iacob-Ridzi, Itälä, Iturgaiz Angulo, Jackson, Jałowiecki, Járóka, Jarzembowski, Jeggle, Jordan Cizelj, Kaczmarek, Kamall, Kasoulides, Kauppi, Kelam, Kirkhope, Klamt, Klaß, Koch, Konrad, Kónya-Hamar, Korhola, Kudrycka, Kušķis, Lamassoure, Landsbergis, De Lange, Langen, Langendries, Lauk, Lechner, Lehne, Lewandowski, Liese, Lombardo, López-Istúriz White, Lulling, Mann Thomas, Marinescu, Martens, Mato Adrover, Matsis, Mauro, Mayer, Mayor Oreja, Méndez de Vigo, Mikolášik, Millán Mon, Mladenov, Montoro Romero, Morin, Musotto, Nassauer, Nicholson, Niebler, Novak, Olajos, Olbrycht, Oomen-Ruijten, Őry, Ouzký, Pack, Parish, Patriciello, Petre, Pieper, Pīks, Pinheiro, Pleštinská, Podestà, Posselt, Protasiewicz, Purvis, Queiró, Quisthoudt-Rowohl, Radwan, Reul, Ribeiro e Castro, Roithová, Rudi Ubeda, Saïfi, Salafranca Sánchez-Neyra, Sartori, Saryusz-Wolski, Schmitt, Schöpflin, Schröder, Schwab, Silva Peneda, Škottová, Sommer, Sonik, Spautz, Šťastný, Stauner, Stavreva, Stevenson, Strejček, Stubb, Sturdy, Sudre, Szabó, Szájer, Tajani, Tannock, Thyssen, Ţîrle, Toubon, Ulmer, Urutchev, Van Orden, Varela Suanzes-Carpegna, Vatanen, Veneto, Vernola, Vidal-Quadras, Vlasák, Vlasto, Weber Manfred, Weisgerber, Wieland, Wohlin, Wortmann-Kool, Záborská, Zahradil, Zaleski, Zdravkova, Zieleniec, Zvěřina, Zwiefka

PSE: Arif, Assis, Athanasiu, Attard-Montalto, Ayala Sender, Badia i Cutchet, Barón Crespo, Battilocchio, Beňová, Berès, Bono, Borrell Fontelles, Bourzai, Busquin, Calabuig Rull, Capoulas Santos, Carlotti, Carnero González, Castex, Cercas, Corbett, Cottigny, Creţu Corina, De Michelis, De Rossa, Désir, Dîncu, Dobolyi, Douay, Dührkop Dührkop, Fazakas, França, Garcés Ramón, García Pérez, Geringer de Oedenberg, Gierek, Glante, Goebbels, Grabowska, Grech, Gurmai, Guy-Quint, Hänsch, Hamon, Harangozó, Hazan, Hegyi, Herczog, Honeyball, Howitt, Hughes, Iotova, Kindermann, Kirilov, Kósáné Kovács, Koterec, Krehl, Laignel, Lefrançois, Lehtinen, Lévai, Liberadzki, Lienemann, Locatelli, Lyubcheva, McAvan, McCarthy, Maňka, Martin David, Martínez Martínez, Medina Ortega, Menéndez del Valle, Miguélez Ramos, Mihalache, Moreno Sánchez, Navarro, Neris, Occhetto, Öger, Paasilinna, Pahor, Paleckis, Panzeri, Paparizov, Paşcu, Patrie, Peillon, Pinior, Podgorean, Poignant, Pribetich, Riera Madurell, Rocard, Rosati, Rouček, Sakalas, Saks, Salinas García, Sánchez Presedo, Schulz, Severin, Simpson, Skinner, Sornosa Martínez, Sousa Pinto, Stihler, Stockmann, Szejna, Tabajdi, Titley, Trautmann, Valenciano Martínez-Orozco, Vaugrenard, Vergnaud, Vigenin, Walter, Weber Henri, Weiler, Willmott, Yáñez-Barnuevo García

UEN: Camre, Czarnecki Marek Aleksander, Czarnecki Ryszard, Didžiokas, Foglietta, Foltyn-Kubicka, Grabowski, Janowski, Krasts, Kristovskis, Kuc, Kuźmiuk, La Russa, Libicki, Masiel, Pęk, Piotrowski, Podkański, Rogalski, Roszkowski, Rutowicz, Szymański, Tatarella, Tomaszewska, Vaidere, Wojciechowski Janusz, Zapałowski, Zīle

Abstention: 43

GUE/NGL: Figueiredo, Guerreiro, Wurtz

IND/DEM: Batten, Clark, Farage, Knapman, Nattrass, Titford, Wise

ITS: Buruiană-Aprodu, Gollnisch, Lang, Le Pen Jean-Marie, Le Pen Marine, Martinez, Moisuc, Popeangă, Schenardi

PPE-DE: Angelakas, De Veyrac, Gklavakis, Kratsa-Tsagaropoulou, Mavrommatis, Panayotopoulos-Cassiotou, Papastamkos, Schinas, Trakatellis, Vakalis, Varvitsiotis

PSE: Estrela, Hasse Ferreira

UEN: Angelilli, Berlato, Bielan, Borghezio, Bossi, Gobbo, Maldeikis, Musumeci, Poli Bortone, Speroni

Verts/ALE: van Buitenen

Corrections to votes and voting intentions

Against: Charlotte Cederschiöld

8.   Reul report A6-0348/2007

Resolution

For: 509

ALDE: Alvaro, Andrejevs, Attwooll, Baeva, Bărbuleţiu, Beaupuy, Birutis, Bourlanges, Bowles, Budreikaitė, Busk, Buşoi, Cappato, Carlshamre, Chatzimarkakis, Ciornei, Cocilovo, Cornillet, Degutis, Deprez, Dičkutė, Drčar Murko, Duff, Ferrari, Fourtou, Gentvilas, Geremek, Gibault, Griesbeck, Hellvig, Jäätteenmäki, Jensen, Juknevičienė, Kacin, Kazak, Klinz, Koch-Mehrin, Krahmer, Kułakowski, Lambsdorff, Laperrouze, Lax, Lehideux, Losco, Maaten, Manders, Matsakis, Mohácsi, Morillon, Morţun, Mulder, Newton Dunn, Neyts-Uyttebroeck, Ortuondo Larrea, Oviir, Panayotov, Pannella, Piskorski, Pistelli, Pohjamo, Polfer, Raeva, Resetarits, Ries, Riis-Jørgensen, Savi, Sbarbati, Schmidt Olle, Schuth, Şerbu, Staniszewska, Starkevičiūtė, Sterckx, Susta, Szent-Iványi, Takkula, Toma, Vălean, Van Hecke, Virrankoski, Watson

GUE/NGL: Flasarová, Guidoni, Henin, Maštálka, Ransdorf, Remek, Rizzo, Triantaphyllides, Wurtz

IND/DEM: Georgiou, Sinnott, Tomczak, Wojciechowski Bernard

NI: Allister, Baco, Belohorská, Bobošíková, Giertych, Helmer, Kozlík, Rivera

PPE-DE: Albertini, Anastase, Andrikienė, Angelakas, Antoniozzi, Ashworth, Atkins, Audy, Barsi-Pataky, Bauer, Beazley, Becsey, Belet, Berend, Böge, Bonsignore, Bowis, Braghetto, Brejc, Brepoels, Březina, Brok, Brunetta, Bushill-Matthews, Busuttil, Cabrnoch, Callanan, Casa, Casini, Caspary, Castiglione, del Castillo Vera, Cederschiöld, Chichester, Chmielewski, Daul, De Blasio, Dehaene, Demetriou, Descamps, Deß, Deva, De Veyrac, Díaz de Mera García Consuegra, Dover, Duchoň, Duka-Zólyomi, Ebner, Ehler, Elles, Esteves, Fatuzzo, Ferber, Fernández Martín, Fjellner, Florenz, Fontaine, Fraga Estévez, Freitas, Friedrich, Gahler, Gál, Gaľa, Galeote, Ganţ, García-Margallo y Marfil, Garriga Polledo, Gaubert, Gauzès, Gewalt, Gklavakis, Goepel, Gomolka, Graça Moura, Gräßle, de Grandes Pascual, Grosch, Grossetête, Gutiérrez-Cortines, Gyürk, Handzlik, Hannan, Harbour, Heaton-Harris, Hennicot-Schoepges, Herranz García, Herrero-Tejedor, Hieronymi, Hoppenstedt, Hudacký, Hybášková, Iacob-Ridzi, Itälä, Iturgaiz Angulo, Jackson, Jałowiecki, Járóka, Jarzembowski, Jeggle, Jordan Cizelj, Kaczmarek, Kamall, Kasoulides, Kauppi, Kelam, Kirkhope, Klamt, Klaß, Koch, Konrad, Kónya-Hamar, Korhola, Kratsa-Tsagaropoulou, Kudrycka, Kušķis, Lamassoure, Landsbergis, De Lange, Langen, Langendries, Lauk, Lechner, Lehne, Lewandowski, Liese, Lombardo, López-Istúriz White, Lulling, Mann Thomas, Mantovani, Marinescu, Marques, Martens, Mato Adrover, Matsis, Mauro, Mavrommatis, Mayer, Mayor Oreja, Méndez de Vigo, Mikolášik, Millán Mon, Mladenov, Montoro Romero, Morin, Musotto, Nassauer, Nicholson, Niebler, van Nistelrooij, Novak, Olajos, Olbrycht, Oomen-Ruijten, Őry, Ouzký, Pack, Panayotopoulos-Cassiotou, Papastamkos, Parish, Patriciello, Petre, Pieper, Pīks, Pinheiro, Pleštinská, Podestà, Posselt, Protasiewicz, Purvis, Queiró, Quisthoudt-Rowohl, Radwan, Reul, Ribeiro e Castro, Roithová, Rudi Ubeda, Saïfi, Salafranca Sánchez-Neyra, Sartori, Saryusz-Wolski, Schinas, Schmitt, Schöpflin, Schröder, Schwab, Siekierski, Silva Peneda, Škottová, Sommer, Sonik, Spautz, Šťastný, Stauner, Stavreva, Stevenson, Strejček, Stubb, Sturdy, Sudre, Szabó, Szájer, Tajani, Tannock, Thyssen, Ţîrle, Toubon, Trakatellis, Ulmer, Urutchev, Vakalis, Van Orden, Varela Suanzes-Carpegna, Varvitsiotis, Vatanen, Veneto, Vernola, Vidal-Quadras, Vlasák, Vlasto, Weber Manfred, Weisgerber, Wieland, Wohlin, Wortmann-Kool, Záborská, Zahradil, Zaleski, Zatloukal, Zdravkova, Zieleniec, Zvěřina, Zwiefka

PSE: Arif, Assis, Athanasiu, Attard-Montalto, Ayala Sender, Badia i Cutchet, Barón Crespo, Battilocchio, Beňová, Berès, Bono, Borrell Fontelles, Botopoulos, Bourzai, Van den Burg, Busquin, Calabuig Rull, Capoulas Santos, Carlotti, Carnero González, Castex, Cercas, Corbett, Corda, Cottigny, Creţu Corina, De Keyser, De Michelis, De Rossa, Désir, De Vits, Dîncu, Dobolyi, Douay, Dührkop Dührkop, Dumitrescu, Estrela, Falbr, Fazakas, Fernandes, França, Garcés Ramón, García Pérez, Geringer de Oedenberg, Gierek, Glante, Goebbels, Golik, Grabowska, Grech, Gurmai, Guy-Quint, Hänsch, Hamon, Harangozó, Hasse Ferreira, Hegyi, Herczog, Honeyball, Howitt, Hughes, Hutchinson, Iotova, Jöns, Kindermann, Kirilov, Kósáné Kovács, Koterec, Laignel, Lefrançois, Lehtinen, Lévai, Liberadzki, Lienemann, Locatelli, Lyubcheva, McAvan, Madeira, Maňka, Mann Erika, Martin David, Martínez Martínez, Medina Ortega, Menéndez del Valle, Miguélez Ramos, Mihalache, Moreno Sánchez, Navarro, Neris, Occhetto, Öger, Paasilinna, Pahor, Paleckis, Panzeri, Paparizov, Paşcu, Patrie, Peillon, Pinior, Podgorean, Poignant, Pribetich, Rasmussen, Riera Madurell, Rocard, Rosati, Rouček, Sakalas, Saks, Salinas García, Sánchez Presedo, dos Santos, Schulz, Severin, Simpson, Siwiec, Skinner, Sornosa Martínez, Sousa Pinto, Stihler, Stockmann, Szejna, Tabajdi, Tarand, Titley, Trautmann, Valenciano Martínez-Orozco, Vaugrenard, Vergnaud, Vigenin, Walter, Weber Henri, Weiler, Wiersma, Willmott, Yáñez-Barnuevo García

UEN: Berlato, Bielan, Borghezio, Bossi, Camre, Czarnecki Marek Aleksander, Czarnecki Ryszard, Didžiokas, Foglietta, Foltyn-Kubicka, Gobbo, Grabowski, Janowski, Krasts, Kristovskis, Kuc, Kuźmiuk, La Russa, Libicki, Maldeikis, Masiel, Musumeci, Pęk, Piotrowski, Podkański, Poli Bortone, Rogalski, Roszkowski, Rutowicz, Speroni, Szymański, Tatarella, Tomaszewska, Vaidere, Wojciechowski Janusz, Zapałowski, Zīle

Against: 153

ALDE: Andria, Toia, Veraldi

GUE/NGL: Agnoletto, Brie, Catania, de Brún, Holm, Kaufmann, Liotard, McDonald, Markov, Meijer, Morgantini, Musacchio, Papadimoulis, Pflüger, Portas, Seppänen, Søndergaard, Svensson, Uca, Wagenknecht, Zimmer

IND/DEM: Batten, Belder, Blokland, Bonde, Booth, Clark, Coûteaux, Farage, Goudin, Knapman, Louis, Lundgren, Nattrass, Titford, Wise, Železný

ITS: Buruiană-Aprodu, Coşea, Gollnisch, Lang, Le Pen Jean-Marie, Le Pen Marine, Le Rachinel, Martinez, Mihăescu, Mölzer, Moisuc, Mussolini, Popeangă, Romagnoli, Schenardi

NI: Martin Hans-Peter

PPE-DE: Burke, Dimitrakopoulos, Doyle, Higgins, Karas, McGuinness, Rack, Rübig, Schierhuber, Seeber, Seeberg

PSE: Andersson, Arnaoutakis, Batzeli, Berman, Bösch, Bozkurt, Bulfon, Bullmann, Casaca, Christensen, Corbey, Ettl, Evans Robert, Färm, Fava, Ferreira Anne, Ferreira Elisa, Gebhardt, Gomes, Gottardi, Groote, Haug, Hazan, Jacobs, Jørgensen, Kinnock, Koppa, Kreissl-Dörfler, Kuhne, Lambrinidis, Lavarra, Leichtfried, Leinen, Matsouka, Myller, Napoletano, Piecyk, Pittella, Prets, Rothe, Schaldemose, Scheele, Segelström, Swoboda, Thomsen, Van Lancker, Zingaretti

Verts/ALE: Aubert, Auken, Beer, Bennahmias, Breyer, Buitenweg, Cohn-Bendit, Cramer, Evans Jill, Flautre, Frassoni, Graefe zu Baringdorf, de Groen-Kouwenhoven, Hammerstein, Harms, Hassi, Horáček, Hudghton, Isler Béguin, Jonckheer, Kallenbach, Kusstatscher, Lagendijk, Lambert, Lichtenberger, Lipietz, Lucas, Onesta, Romeva i Rueda, Rühle, Schlyter, Schmidt Frithjof, Schroedter, Smith, Staes, Trüpel, Turmes, Voggenhuber, Ždanoka

Abstention: 30

ALDE: Davies, Ek, Hall, Harkin, in 't Veld, Ludford, Lynne, Prodi, Wallis

GUE/NGL: Figueiredo, Guerreiro, Manolakou, Pafilis

IND/DEM: Krupa

ITS: Claeys, Dillen, Stănescu, Vanhecke

PPE-DE: Coelho, Fajmon

PSE: El Khadraoui, Krehl, Morgan, Roure

UEN: Angelilli, Aylward, Crowley, Ó Neachtain, Ryan

Verts/ALE: van Buitenen

Corrections to votes and voting intentions

Against: Kathy Sinnott, Hans-Peter Martin, Costas Botopoulos, Kyriacos Triantaphyllides, Andres Tarand, Umberto Guidoni

9.   Davies report A6-0343/2007

Amendment 42 + 52/rev.

For: 397

ALDE: Alvaro, Andrejevs, Andria, Attwooll, Baeva, Bărbuleţiu, Beaupuy, Birutis, Bourlanges, Bowles, Budreikaitė, Busk, Buşoi, Cappato, Carlshamre, Cavada, Chatzimarkakis, Ciornei, Cocilovo, Cornillet, Davies, Degutis, Deprez, Dičkutė, Drčar Murko, Duff, Ek, Ferrari, Fourtou, Gentvilas, Geremek, Gibault, Griesbeck, Hall, Harkin, Hellvig, in 't Veld, Jäätteenmäki, Jensen, Juknevičienė, Kacin, Kazak, Klinz, Koch-Mehrin, Krahmer, Kułakowski, Lambsdorff, Laperrouze, Lax, Lehideux, Losco, Ludford, Lynne, Maaten, Manders, Matsakis, Mohácsi, Morillon, Morţun, Mulder, Newton Dunn, Neyts-Uyttebroeck, Ortuondo Larrea, Oviir, Panayotov, Pannella, Piskorski, Pistelli, Pohjamo, Polfer, Raeva, Resetarits, Ries, Riis-Jørgensen, Savi, Sbarbati, Schmidt Olle, Schuth, Şerbu, Staniszewska, Starkevičiūtė, Sterckx, Susta, Szent-Iványi, Takkula, Toia, Toma, Vălean, Van Hecke, Veraldi, Virrankoski, Wallis, Watson

GUE/NGL: Remek

IND/DEM: Georgiou, Wojciechowski Bernard

ITS: Buruiană-Aprodu, Claeys, Coşea, Dillen, Gollnisch, Lang, Le Pen Jean-Marie, Le Pen Marine, Le Rachinel, Martinez, Mihăescu, Moisuc, Mussolini, Popeangă, Schenardi, Stănescu, Vanhecke

NI: Allister, Belohorská, Helmer, Rivera

PPE-DE: Albertini, Anastase, Andrikienė, Angelakas, Antoniozzi, Ashworth, Atkins, Audy, Barsi-Pataky, Bauer, Beazley, Becsey, Belet, Berend, Böge, Bonsignore, Bowis, Bradbourn, Braghetto, Brejc, Brepoels, Březina, Brok, Brunetta, Bushill-Matthews, Busuttil, Callanan, Casa, Casini, Caspary, Castiglione, del Castillo Vera, Cederschiöld, Chichester, Chmielewski, Coelho, Daul, De Blasio, Dehaene, Demetriou, Descamps, Deß, Deva, De Veyrac, Díaz de Mera García Consuegra, Dimitrakopoulos, Dover, Doyle, Duchoň, Duka-Zólyomi, Ebner, Ehler, Elles, Esteves, Fajmon, Fatuzzo, Ferber, Fernández Martín, Fjellner, Florenz, Fontaine, Fraga Estévez, Freitas, Friedrich, Gahler, Gál, Galeote, Ganţ, García-Margallo y Marfil, Garriga Polledo, Gaubert, Gauzès, Gewalt, Gklavakis, Glattfelder, Goepel, Graça Moura, Gräßle, de Grandes Pascual, Grosch, Grossetête, Gutiérrez-Cortines, Gyürk, Handzlik, Hannan, Harbour, Heaton-Harris, Hennicot-Schoepges, Hieronymi, Higgins, Hoppenstedt, Hybášková, Iacob-Ridzi, Itälä, Iturgaiz Angulo, Jackson, Jałowiecki, Járóka, Jarzembowski, Jeggle, Jordan Cizelj, Kaczmarek, Kamall, Karas, Kasoulides, Kelam, Kirkhope, Klamt, Klaß, Koch, Konrad, Kónya-Hamar, Korhola, Kratsa-Tsagaropoulou, Kudrycka, Kušķis, Lamassoure, Landsbergis, De Lange, Langen, Langendries, Lechner, Lehne, Lewandowski, Liese, Lombardo, López-Istúriz White, Lulling, McGuinness, Mann Thomas, Mantovani, Marinescu, Marques, Martens, Mato Adrover, Matsis, Mauro, Mavrommatis, Mayer, Mayor Oreja, Mikolášik, Millán Mon, Mladenov, Montoro Romero, Morin, Musotto, Nassauer, Nicholson, Niebler, van Nistelrooij, Novak, Olajos, Olbrycht, Oomen-Ruijten, Őry, Ouzký, Pack, Panayotopoulos-Cassiotou, Papastamkos, Parish, Patriciello, Petre, Pieper, Pīks, Pinheiro, Pleštinská, Podestà, Posselt, Protasiewicz, Purvis, Queiró, Quisthoudt-Rowohl, Rack, Radwan, Reul, Ribeiro e Castro, Roithová, Rudi Ubeda, Rübig, Sartori, Saryusz-Wolski, Schinas, Schmitt, Schöpflin, Schröder, Schwab, Seeberg, Siekierski, Silva Peneda, Škottová, Sommer, Sonik, Spautz, Šťastný, Stauner, Stavreva, Strejček, Sturdy, Sudre, Szabó, Szájer, Tajani, Tannock, Thyssen, Ţîrle, Toubon, Trakatellis, Ulmer, Urutchev, Vakalis, Van Orden, Varela Suanzes-Carpegna, Varvitsiotis, Vatanen, Veneto, Vernola, Vidal-Quadras, Vlasák, Vlasto, Weber Manfred, Weisgerber, Wieland, Wohlin, Wortmann-Kool, Zahradil, Zaleski, Zatloukal, Zdravkova, Zieleniec, Zvěřina, Zwiefka

PSE: Beňová, De Vits, Falbr, Goebbels, Golik, Gomes, Liberadzki, Rouček

UEN: Angelilli, Aylward, Berlato, Bielan, Borghezio, Bossi, Camre, Crowley, Czarnecki Marek Aleksander, Czarnecki Ryszard, Didžiokas, Foglietta, Foltyn-Kubicka, Gobbo, Grabowski, Janowski, Kristovskis, Kuc, Kuźmiuk, La Russa, Libicki, Maldeikis, Masiel, Musumeci, Ó Neachtain, Pęk, Piotrowski, Podkański, Poli Bortone, Rogalski, Roszkowski, Rutowicz, Ryan, Speroni, Szymański, Tatarella, Tomaszewska, Vaidere, Wojciechowski Janusz, Zapałowski, Zīle

Against: 269

ALDE: Samuelsen

GUE/NGL: Agnoletto, Aita, Brie, Catania, de Brún, Flasarová, Guerreiro, Guidoni, Henin, Holm, Kaufmann, Liotard, McDonald, Manolakou, Markov, Maštálka, Meijer, Morgantini, Musacchio, Pafilis, Papadimoulis, Pflüger, Portas, Ransdorf, Rizzo, Seppänen, Søndergaard, Svensson, Triantaphyllides, Uca, Wagenknecht, Wurtz, Zimmer

IND/DEM: Batten, Belder, Blokland, Bonde, Clark, Coûteaux, Farage, Goudin, Knapman, Krupa, Louis, Lundgren, Nattrass, Sinnott, Titford, Tomczak, Wise, Železný

ITS: Mölzer, Romagnoli

NI: Bobošíková, Giertych, Martin Hans-Peter

PPE-DE: Gaľa, Herranz García, Herrero-Tejedor, Hudacký, Kauppi, Lauk, Méndez de Vigo, Saïfi, Salafranca Sánchez-Neyra, Stevenson, Stubb

PSE: Andersson, Arif, Arnaoutakis, Athanasiu, Attard-Montalto, Battilocchio, Batzeli, Berès, Berman, Bösch, Bono, Botopoulos, Bourzai, Bozkurt, Bulfon, Bullmann, Van den Burg, Busquin, Calabuig Rull, Capoulas Santos, Carlotti, Carnero González, Casaca, Castex, Christensen, Corbett, Corbey, Corda, Creţu Corina, De Keyser, De Michelis, De Rossa, Désir, Dîncu, Dobolyi, Douay, Dumitrescu, Estrela, Ettl, Evans Robert, Färm, Fava, Fazakas, Fernandes, Ferreira Anne, Ferreira Elisa, França, Gebhardt, Geringer de Oedenberg, Gierek, Glante, Gottardi, Grabowska, Grech, Groote, Gurmai, Guy-Quint, Hänsch, Hamon, Harangozó, Hasse Ferreira, Haug, Hazan, Hegyi, Herczog, Honeyball, Howitt, Hughes, Hutchinson, Iotova, Jacobs, Jöns, Jørgensen, Kindermann, Kinnock, Kirilov, Koppa, Kósáné Kovács, Koterec, Krehl, Kreissl-Dörfler, Kuhne, Laignel, Lambrinidis, Lavarra, Lefrançois, Lehtinen, Leichtfried, Leinen, Lévai, Lienemann, Locatelli, Lyubcheva, McAvan, McCarthy, Madeira, Mann Erika, Martin David, Matsouka, Menéndez del Valle, Miguélez Ramos, Mihalache, Morgan, Myller, Napoletano, Navarro, Neris, Occhetto, Öger, Paasilinna, Pahor, Paleckis, Paparizov, Paşcu, Patrie, Peillon, Piecyk, Pinior, Pittella, Podgorean, Poignant, Prets, Pribetich, Rapkay, Rasmussen, Riera Madurell, Rocard, Rosati, Rothe, Roure, Sakalas, Saks, dos Santos, Schaldemose, Scheele, Schulz, Segelström, Severin, Simpson, Siwiec, Skinner, Sousa Pinto, Stihler, Stockmann, Swoboda, Szejna, Tabajdi, Tarand, Thomsen, Titley, Trautmann, Valenciano Martínez-Orozco, Van Lancker, Vaugrenard, Vergnaud, Vigenin, Walter, Weiler, Wiersma, Willmott, Yáñez-Barnuevo García, Zingaretti

UEN: Krasts

Verts/ALE: Aubert, Auken, Beer, Bennahmias, Breyer, Buitenweg, Cohn-Bendit, Cramer, Evans Jill, Flautre, Frassoni, Graefe zu Baringdorf, de Groen-Kouwenhoven, Hammerstein, Harms, Hassi, Horáček, Hudghton, Isler Béguin, Jonckheer, Kallenbach, Kusstatscher, Lagendijk, Lambert, Lichtenberger, Lipietz, Lucas, Onesta, Romeva i Rueda, Rühle, Schlyter, Schmidt Frithjof, Schroedter, Smith, Staes, Turmes, Voggenhuber, Ždanoka

Abstention: 20

GUE/NGL: Figueiredo

NI: Kozlík

PSE: Ayala Sender, Badia i Cutchet, Barón Crespo, Borrell Fontelles, Cercas, Cottigny, Dührkop Dührkop, El Khadraoui, Garcés Ramón, García Pérez, Maňka, Martínez Martínez, Medina Ortega, Moreno Sánchez, Salinas García, Sánchez Presedo, Sornosa Martínez

Verts/ALE: van Buitenen

Corrections to votes and voting intentions

For: José Ignacio Salafranca Sánchez-Neyra, Paul Marie Coûteaux, Patrick Louis, Anne Van Lancker

Against: Erika Mann, Gitte Seeberg

10.   Davies report A6-0343/2007

Amendment 10

For: 150

ALDE: Alvaro, Chatzimarkakis, Klinz, Koch-Mehrin, Krahmer, Lambsdorff, Manders, Prodi, Schuth, Takkula

IND/DEM: Krupa, Sinnott, Tomczak, Wojciechowski Bernard, Železný

ITS: Buruiană-Aprodu, Claeys, Coşea, Dillen, Gollnisch, Lang, Le Pen Jean-Marie, Le Pen Marine, Le Rachinel, Martinez, Mihăescu, Moisuc, Mussolini, Popeangă, Romagnoli, Schenardi, Stănescu, Vanhecke

NI: Baco, Belohorská, Giertych, Kozlík

PPE-DE: Andrikienė, Böge, Brejc, Březina, Brok, Brunetta, Cabrnoch, Castiglione, Coelho, Daul, De Blasio, Demetriou, Deß, Duchoň, Ebner, Fajmon, Ferber, Friedrich, Gál, Galeote, García-Margallo y Marfil, Gomolka, Gräßle, Grosch, Hennicot-Schoepges, Herranz García, Herrero-Tejedor, Iacob-Ridzi, Itälä, Jarzembowski, Jeggle, Kelam, Klaß, Koch, Konrad, Kudrycka, Lechner, Lehne, Liese, Lombardo, Mann Thomas, Mantovani, Marques, Mato Adrover, Mayer, Mayor Oreja, Nassauer, Niebler, Novak, Ouzký, Panayotopoulos-Cassiotou, Pleštinská, Podestà, Posselt, Queiró, Radwan, Reul, Roithová, Sartori, Saryusz-Wolski, Schröder, Schwab, Seeberg, Šťastný, Stauner, Strejček, Stubb, Szabó, Szájer, Vatanen, Vernola, Vlasák, Weber Manfred, Weisgerber, Wieland, Zahradil, Zvěřina

PSE: Dobolyi, Fazakas, França, Goebbels, Golik, Mann Erika, Severin

UEN: Angelilli, Berlato, Czarnecki Ryszard, Didžiokas, Foglietta, Foltyn-Kubicka, Grabowski, Janowski, Kristovskis, Kuc, Kuźmiuk, La Russa, Libicki, Maldeikis, Masiel, Musumeci, Pęk, Piotrowski, Podkański, Poli Bortone, Rogalski, Roszkowski, Rutowicz, Szymański, Tatarella, Tomaszewska, Wojciechowski Janusz, Zapałowski, Zīle

Against: 501

ALDE: Andrejevs, Andria, Attwooll, Baeva, Bărbuleţiu, Beaupuy, Birutis, Bourlanges, Bowles, Busk, Buşoi, Cappato, Carlshamre, Cavada, Ciornei, Cocilovo, Cornillet, Davies, Degutis, Deprez, Dičkutė, Drčar Murko, Duff, Ek, Ferrari, Fourtou, Gentvilas, Geremek, Gibault, Griesbeck, Hall, Harkin, Hellvig, in 't Veld, Jäätteenmäki, Jensen, Juknevičienė, Kacin, Kazak, Kułakowski, Laperrouze, Lax, Lehideux, Losco, Ludford, Lynne, Maaten, Matsakis, Mohácsi, Morillon, Morţun, Mulder, Newton Dunn, Neyts-Uyttebroeck, Ortuondo Larrea, Oviir, Panayotov, Pannella, Pistelli, Pohjamo, Polfer, Raeva, Resetarits, Ries, Riis-Jørgensen, Samuelsen, Savi, Sbarbati, Schmidt Olle, Şerbu, Staniszewska, Starkevičiūtė, Sterckx, Susta, Szent-Iványi, Toma, Vălean, Van Hecke, Veraldi, Virrankoski, Wallis, Watson

GUE/NGL: Agnoletto, Aita, Brie, Catania, de Brún, Figueiredo, Flasarová, Guerreiro, Guidoni, Henin, Holm, Kaufmann, Liotard, McDonald, Markov, Maštálka, Meijer, Morgantini, Musacchio, Papadimoulis, Pflüger, Portas, Ransdorf, Remek, Rizzo, Seppänen, Søndergaard, Svensson, Triantaphyllides, Uca, Wagenknecht, Wurtz, Zimmer

IND/DEM: Batten, Belder, Blokland, Bonde, Booth, Clark, Coûteaux, Farage, Goudin, Knapman, Louis, Lundgren, Nattrass, Titford, Wise

ITS: Mölzer

NI: Bobošíková, Helmer, Martin Hans-Peter, Rivera

PPE-DE: Albertini, Anastase, Antoniozzi, Ashworth, Atkins, Audy, Barsi-Pataky, Bauer, Beazley, Becsey, Belet, Berend, Bowis, Bradbourn, Braghetto, Brepoels, Burke, Bushill-Matthews, Busuttil, Callanan, Casa, Casini, Caspary, del Castillo Vera, Chichester, Chmielewski, Dehaene, Descamps, Deva, De Veyrac, Díaz de Mera García Consuegra, Dimitrakopoulos, Dover, Doyle, Duka-Zólyomi, Ehler, Elles, Esteves, Fatuzzo, Fernández Martín, Fjellner, Fontaine, Fraga Estévez, Freitas, Gahler, Ganţ, Garriga Polledo, Gaubert, Gauzès, Goepel, Graça Moura, de Grandes Pascual, Grossetête, Gutiérrez-Cortines, Gyürk, Handzlik, Hannan, Harbour, Heaton-Harris, Hieronymi, Higgins, Hoppenstedt, Hudacký, Hybášková, Iturgaiz Angulo, Jackson, Jałowiecki, Járóka, Jordan Cizelj, Kaczmarek, Kamall, Karas, Kasoulides, Kauppi, Kirkhope, Klamt, Kónya-Hamar, Korhola, Kušķis, Lamassoure, Landsbergis, De Lange, Langen, Langendries, Lauk, Lewandowski, López-Istúriz White, Lulling, McGuinness, Marinescu, Martens, Matsis, Mauro, Mavrommatis, Méndez de Vigo, Mikolášik, Millán Mon, Mladenov, Montoro Romero, Morin, Musotto, Nicholson, van Nistelrooij, Olajos, Olbrycht, Oomen-Ruijten, Őry, Pack, Parish, Petre, Pieper, Pīks, Pinheiro, Protasiewicz, Purvis, Quisthoudt-Rowohl, Rack, Ribeiro e Castro, Rudi Ubeda, Rübig, Salafranca Sánchez-Neyra, Schinas, Schmitt, Schöpflin, Seeber, Siekierski, Silva Peneda, Škottová, Sommer, Sonik, Spautz, Stevenson, Sturdy, Sudre, Tajani, Tannock, Thyssen, Ţîrle, Toubon, Ulmer, Urutchev, Van Orden, Varela Suanzes-Carpegna, Veneto, Vidal-Quadras, Vlasto, Wohlin, Wortmann-Kool, Záborská, Zaleski, Zatloukal, Zdravkova, Zieleniec, Zwiefka

PSE: Andersson, Arif, Arnaoutakis, Athanasiu, Ayala Sender, Badia i Cutchet, Barón Crespo, Battilocchio, Batzeli, Berès, Berman, Bösch, Bono, Botopoulos, Bourzai, Bozkurt, Bulfon, Bullmann, Van den Burg, Busquin, Calabuig Rull, Capoulas Santos, Carlotti, Carnero González, Casaca, Castex, Cercas, Christensen, Corbett, Corbey, Corda, Cottigny, Creţu Corina, De Keyser, De Michelis, De Rossa, Désir, De Vits, Dîncu, Douay, Dührkop Dührkop, Dumitrescu, El Khadraoui, Estrela, Ettl, Evans Robert, Färm, Fava, Fernandes, Ferreira Anne, Ferreira Elisa, Garcés Ramón, García Pérez, Gebhardt, Geringer de Oedenberg, Gierek, Glante, Gomes, Gottardi, Grabowska, Grech, Groote, Gurmai, Hänsch, Hamon, Harangozó, Haug, Hazan, Hegyi, Herczog, Honeyball, Howitt, Hughes, Hutchinson, Jacobs, Jöns, Kindermann, Kirilov, Koppa, Kósáné Kovács, Koterec, Krehl, Kreissl-Dörfler, Kuhne, Laignel, Lambrinidis, Lavarra, Lefrançois, Lehtinen, Leichtfried, Leinen, Lévai, Liberadzki, Lienemann, Locatelli, Lyubcheva, McAvan, McCarthy, Madeira, Martin David, Martínez Martínez, Matsouka, Medina Ortega, Menéndez del Valle, Miguélez Ramos, Mihalache, Moreno Sánchez, Morgan, Navarro, Neris, Occhetto, Öger, Paasilinna, Pahor, Paleckis, Panzeri, Paparizov, Paşcu, Patrie, Peillon, Piecyk, Pinior, Pittella, Podgorean, Poignant, Prets, Pribetich, Rapkay, Rasmussen, Riera Madurell, Rocard, Rosati, Rothe, Roure, Sakalas, Saks, Salinas García, Sánchez Presedo, dos Santos, Schaldemose, Scheele, Segelström, Simpson, Siwiec, Skinner, Sornosa Martínez, Sousa Pinto, Stihler, Stockmann, Swoboda, Szejna, Tabajdi, Tarand, Thomsen, Titley, Trautmann, Valenciano Martínez-Orozco, Van Lancker, Vaugrenard, Vergnaud, Vigenin, Walter, Weber Henri, Weiler, Wiersma, Willmott, Yáñez-Barnuevo García, Zingaretti

UEN: Aylward, Camre, Crowley, Krasts, Ó Neachtain, Ryan, Vaidere

Verts/ALE: Aubert, Auken, Beer, Bennahmias, Breyer, Buitenweg, Cohn-Bendit, Cramer, Evans Jill, Flautre, Frassoni, Graefe zu Baringdorf, de Groen-Kouwenhoven, Hammerstein, Harms, Hassi, Horáček, Isler Béguin, Jonckheer, Kallenbach, Kusstatscher, Lagendijk, Lambert, Lichtenberger, Lipietz, Lucas, Onesta, Romeva i Rueda, Rühle, Schlyter, Schmidt Frithjof, Schroedter, Smith, Staes, Turmes, Voggenhuber, Ždanoka

Abstention: 5

NI: Allister

PPE-DE: Saïfi

PSE: Falbr

UEN: Gobbo

Verts/ALE: van Buitenen

Corrections to votes and voting intentions

For: Piia-Noora Kauppi

Against: Tokia Saïfi, Gitte Seeberg

11.   Davies report A6-0343/2007

Amendment 43/1

For: 270

ALDE: Samuelsen, Toia

GUE/NGL: Agnoletto, Aita, Brie, Catania, de Brún, Figueiredo, Flasarová, Guerreiro, Henin, Holm, Kaufmann, Liotard, McDonald, Manolakou, Markov, Maštálka, Meijer, Morgantini, Musacchio, Pafilis, Papadimoulis, Pflüger, Portas, Ransdorf, Rizzo, Seppänen, Søndergaard, Svensson, Triantaphyllides, Uca, Wagenknecht, Wurtz, Zimmer

IND/DEM: Belder, Blokland, Georgiou, Goudin, Krupa, Lundgren

ITS: Mihăescu

NI: Giertych, Martin Hans-Peter

PPE-DE: Brok, Garriga Polledo, Gomolka, Kratsa-Tsagaropoulou, Panayotopoulos-Cassiotou, Seeberg

PSE: Andersson, Arif, Arnaoutakis, Athanasiu, Attard-Montalto, Ayala Sender, Badia i Cutchet, Barón Crespo, Battilocchio, Batzeli, Berès, Berman, Bösch, Bono, Borrell Fontelles, Botopoulos, Bourzai, Bozkurt, Bulfon, Bullmann, Van den Burg, Busquin, Calabuig Rull, Capoulas Santos, Carlotti, Carnero González, Casaca, Castex, Cercas, Christensen, Corbett, Corbey, Corda, Cottigny, Creţu Corina, De Keyser, De Michelis, De Rossa, Désir, De Vits, Dîncu, Dobolyi, Douay, Dührkop Dührkop, Dumitrescu, El Khadraoui, Estrela, Ettl, Evans Robert, Färm, Fazakas, Fernandes, Ferreira Anne, Ferreira Elisa, França, Garcés Ramón, García Pérez, Gebhardt, Geringer de Oedenberg, Gierek, Glante, Golik, Gomes, Gottardi, Grabowska, Grech, Groote, Gurmai, Guy-Quint, Hänsch, Hamon, Haug, Hazan, Hegyi, Honeyball, Howitt, Hughes, Hutchinson, Iotova, Jacobs, Jöns, Jørgensen, Kindermann, Kirilov, Koppa, Kósáné Kovács, Koterec, Krehl, Kuhne, Laignel, Lambrinidis, Lavarra, Lefrançois, Lehtinen, Leichtfried, Leinen, Lévai, Liberadzki, Locatelli, Lyubcheva, McAvan, McCarthy, Madeira, Maňka, Mann Erika, Martin David, Martínez Martínez, Matsouka, Medina Ortega, Menéndez del Valle, Miguélez Ramos, Mihalache, Moreno Sánchez, Morgan, Myller, Napoletano, Navarro, Neris, Occhetto, Öger, Paasilinna, Pahor, Paleckis, Panzeri, Paparizov, Paşcu, Patrie, Peillon, Piecyk, Pinior, Podgorean, Poignant, Prets, Pribetich, Rapkay, Rasmussen, Riera Madurell, Rocard, Rosati, Rothe, Roure, Sakalas, Saks, Salinas García, Sánchez Presedo, dos Santos, Schaldemose, Scheele, Schulz, Segelström, Severin, Simpson, Siwiec, Sornosa Martínez, Sousa Pinto, Stihler, Stockmann, Swoboda, Szejna, Tabajdi, Thomsen, Titley, Trautmann, Valenciano Martínez-Orozco, Van Lancker, Vaugrenard, Vergnaud, Vigenin, Walter, Weber Henri, Weiler, Wiersma, Willmott, Yáñez-Barnuevo García

UEN: Aylward, Crowley, Czarnecki Ryszard, Foglietta, Kristovskis, Ó Neachtain, Rogalski, Ryan, Speroni, Vaidere

Verts/ALE: Aubert, Auken, Beer, Bennahmias, Breyer, Buitenweg, Cohn-Bendit, Cramer, Evans Jill, Flautre, Graefe zu Baringdorf, de Groen-Kouwenhoven, Hammerstein, Harms, Hassi, Horáček, Isler Béguin, Jonckheer, Kallenbach, Kusstatscher, Lagendijk, Lambert, Lichtenberger, Lipietz, Lucas, Onesta, Romeva i Rueda, Rühle, Schlyter, Schmidt Frithjof, Schroedter, Smith, Staes, Turmes, Voggenhuber, Ždanoka

Against: 388

ALDE: Alvaro, Andrejevs, Andria, Attwooll, Baeva, Bărbuleţiu, Beaupuy, Birutis, Bourlanges, Bowles, Budreikaitė, Busk, Buşoi, Cappato, Carlshamre, Cavada, Chatzimarkakis, Ciornei, Cocilovo, Cornillet, Davies, Degutis, Deprez, Dičkutė, Drčar Murko, Duff, Ferrari, Fourtou, Gentvilas, Geremek, Gibault, Griesbeck, Hall, Harkin, Hellvig, in 't Veld, Jensen, Juknevičienė, Kacin, Kazak, Klinz, Koch-Mehrin, Krahmer, Kułakowski, Lambsdorff, Laperrouze, Lax, Lehideux, Losco, Ludford, Lynne, Maaten, Manders, Matsakis, Mohácsi, Morillon, Morţun, Mulder, Newton Dunn, Neyts-Uyttebroeck, Ortuondo Larrea, Oviir, Panayotov, Pannella, Piskorski, Pistelli, Polfer, Raeva, Resetarits, Ries, Riis-Jørgensen, Savi, Sbarbati, Schmidt Olle, Schuth, Şerbu, Staniszewska, Starkevičiūtė, Sterckx, Susta, Szent-Iványi, Takkula, Toma, Vălean, Van Hecke, Veraldi, Virrankoski, Wallis, Watson

GUE/NGL: Guidoni, Remek

IND/DEM: Batten, Bonde, Booth, Clark, Coûteaux, Farage, Knapman, Louis, Nattrass, Sinnott, Titford, Wise, Wojciechowski Bernard, Železný

ITS: Buruiană-Aprodu, Claeys, Coşea, Dillen, Gollnisch, Lang, Le Pen Jean-Marie, Le Pen Marine, Le Rachinel, Martinez, Mölzer, Moisuc, Mussolini, Popeangă, Romagnoli, Schenardi, Stănescu, Vanhecke

NI: Allister, Baco, Bobošíková, Helmer, Rivera

PPE-DE: Albertini, Andrikienė, Angelakas, Antoniozzi, Ashworth, Atkins, Audy, Barsi-Pataky, Bauer, Beazley, Becsey, Belet, Berend, Bowis, Bradbourn, Braghetto, Brejc, Brepoels, Březina, Brunetta, Burke, Bushill-Matthews, Busuttil, Cabrnoch, Callanan, Casa, Casini, Caspary, Castiglione, del Castillo Vera, Cederschiöld, Chichester, Chmielewski, Coelho, De Blasio, Dehaene, Demetriou, Descamps, Deß, Deva, De Veyrac, Díaz de Mera García Consuegra, Dimitrakopoulos, Dover, Doyle, Duchoň, Duka-Zólyomi, Ebner, Ehler, Elles, Esteves, Fajmon, Fatuzzo, Ferber, Fernández Martín, Fjellner, Florenz, Fontaine, Fraga Estévez, Freitas, Friedrich, Gahler, Gál, Gaľa, Galeote, Ganţ, García-Margallo y Marfil, Gaubert, Gauzès, Gewalt, Gklavakis, Glattfelder, Goepel, Graça Moura, Gräßle, de Grandes Pascual, Grosch, Grossetête, Gutiérrez-Cortines, Gyürk, Handzlik, Hannan, Harbour, Heaton-Harris, Hennicot-Schoepges, Herranz García, Herrero-Tejedor, Hieronymi, Higgins, Hoppenstedt, Hudacký, Hybášková, Iacob-Ridzi, Itälä, Iturgaiz Angulo, Jackson, Jałowiecki, Járóka, Jarzembowski, Kaczmarek, Kamall, Karas, Kasoulides, Kauppi, Kelam, Kirkhope, Klamt, Klaß, Koch, Konrad, Kónya-Hamar, Korhola, Kudrycka, Kušķis, Lamassoure, Landsbergis, De Lange, Langen, Langendries, Lauk, Lechner, Lehne, Lewandowski, Liese, Lombardo, López-Istúriz White, Lulling, McGuinness, Mann Thomas, Mantovani, Marinescu, Marques, Martens, Mauro, Mavrommatis, Mayer, Mayor Oreja, Méndez de Vigo, Mikolášik, Millán Mon, Mladenov, Montoro Romero, Morin, Musotto, Nassauer, Nicholson, Niebler, van Nistelrooij, Novak, Olajos, Olbrycht, Oomen-Ruijten, Őry, Ouzký, Pack, Papastamkos, Parish, Patriciello, Petre, Pieper, Pinheiro, Pleštinská, Podestà, Posselt, Protasiewicz, Purvis, Queiró, Quisthoudt-Rowohl, Rack, Radwan, Reul, Ribeiro e Castro, Roithová, Rudi Ubeda, Rübig, Saïfi, Salafranca Sánchez-Neyra, Sartori, Saryusz-Wolski, Schinas, Schmitt, Schöpflin, Schröder, Schwab, Seeber, Siekierski, Silva Peneda, Škottová, Sommer, Sonik, Spautz, Šťastný, Stauner, Stavreva, Stevenson, Strejček, Stubb, Sturdy, Sudre, Szabó, Szájer, Tajani, Tannock, Thyssen, Ţîrle, Toubon, Trakatellis, Ulmer, Urutchev, Vakalis, Van Orden, Varela Suanzes-Carpegna, Vatanen, Veneto, Vidal-Quadras, Vlasák, Vlasto, Weber Manfred, Weisgerber, Wieland, Wohlin, Wortmann-Kool, Záborská, Zahradil, Zaleski, Zatloukal, Zdravkova, Zieleniec, Zvěřina, Zwiefka

PSE: Goebbels, Kreissl-Dörfler

UEN: Angelilli, Berlato, Bielan, Camre, Didžiokas, Foltyn-Kubicka, Grabowski, Janowski, Krasts, Kuc, Kuźmiuk, La Russa, Libicki, Maldeikis, Musumeci, Pęk, Piotrowski, Podkański, Poli Bortone, Roszkowski, Rutowicz, Szymański, Tatarella, Tomaszewska, Wojciechowski Janusz, Zapałowski, Zīle

Verts/ALE: Hudghton

Abstention: 6

ALDE: Ek

IND/DEM: Tomczak

NI: Kozlík

PSE: Falbr, Lienemann

Verts/ALE: van Buitenen

Corrections to votes and voting intentions

For: Jens-Peter Bonde

12.   Davies report A6-0343/2007

Amendment 43/2

For: 62

ALDE: Samuelsen

IND/DEM: Georgiou, Sinnott

ITS: Mihăescu

NI: Martin Hans-Peter

PPE-DE: Descamps, Kónya-Hamar, Matsis, Mavrommatis, Novak, Schinas, Seeberg, Záborská

PSE: Rasmussen, Sornosa Martínez

UEN: Aylward, Borghezio, Bossi, Crowley, Czarnecki Marek Aleksander, Czarnecki Ryszard, Gobbo, Krasts, Masiel, Ó Neachtain, Ryan, Speroni, Vaidere

Verts/ALE: Aubert, Auken, Beer, Breyer, Cohn-Bendit, Evans Jill, Flautre, Graefe zu Baringdorf, de Groen-Kouwenhoven, Hammerstein, Harms, Hassi, Horáček, Hudghton, Isler Béguin, Jonckheer, Kallenbach, Kusstatscher, Lagendijk, Lambert, Lichtenberger, Lipietz, Lucas, Onesta, Romeva i Rueda, Rühle, Schlyter, Schmidt Frithjof, Schroedter, Smith, Staes, Turmes, Voggenhuber, Ždanoka

Against: 584

ALDE: Alvaro, Andrejevs, Andria, Attwooll, Baeva, Bărbuleţiu, Beaupuy, Birutis, Bourlanges, Bowles, Budreikaitė, Busk, Cappato, Carlshamre, Cavada, Chatzimarkakis, Ciornei, Cocilovo, Cornillet, Davies, Degutis, Deprez, Dičkutė, Drčar Murko, Duff, Ek, Ferrari, Fourtou, Gentvilas, Geremek, Gibault, Griesbeck, Hall, Harkin, Hellvig, in 't Veld, Jäätteenmäki, Jensen, Juknevičienė, Kacin, Kazak, Klinz, Koch-Mehrin, Krahmer, Kułakowski, Lambsdorff, Laperrouze, Lax, Lehideux, Losco, Ludford, Maaten, Matsakis, Mohácsi, Morillon, Morţun, Mulder, Newton Dunn, Neyts-Uyttebroeck, Ortuondo Larrea, Oviir, Panayotov, Pannella, Pistelli, Pohjamo, Polfer, Prodi, Raeva, Resetarits, Ries, Riis-Jørgensen, Savi, Sbarbati, Schmidt Olle, Schuth, Şerbu, Staniszewska, Starkevičiūtė, Sterckx, Susta, Szent-Iványi, Takkula, Toia, Toma, Vălean, Van Hecke, Veraldi, Virrankoski, Wallis, Watson

GUE/NGL: Agnoletto, Aita, Brie, Catania, de Brún, Figueiredo, Flasarová, Guerreiro, Guidoni, Henin, Holm, Kaufmann, Liotard, McDonald, Manolakou, Markov, Maštálka, Meijer, Morgantini, Musacchio, Pafilis, Papadimoulis, Pflüger, Portas, Ransdorf, Remek, Rizzo, Seppänen, Søndergaard, Svensson, Triantaphyllides, Uca, Wagenknecht, Wurtz, Zimmer

IND/DEM: Batten, Belder, Blokland, Coûteaux, Goudin, Krupa, Louis, Lundgren, Tomczak, Wojciechowski Bernard, Železný

ITS: Buruiană-Aprodu, Claeys, Coşea, Dillen, Gollnisch, Lang, Le Pen Jean-Marie, Le Pen Marine, Le Rachinel, Martinez, Mölzer, Moisuc, Mussolini, Popeangă, Romagnoli, Schenardi, Stănescu, Vanhecke

NI: Allister, Baco, Belohorská, Bobošíková, Giertych, Helmer, Rivera

PPE-DE: Albertini, Anastase, Andrikienė, Antoniozzi, Ashworth, Atkins, Audy, Barsi-Pataky, Bauer, Beazley, Becsey, Belet, Berend, Böge, Bonsignore, Bowis, Bradbourn, Braghetto, Brejc, Brepoels, Březina, Brok, Brunetta, Burke, Bushill-Matthews, Busuttil, Cabrnoch, Callanan, Casa, Casini, Caspary, Castiglione, del Castillo Vera, Cederschiöld, Chichester, Chmielewski, Coelho, Daul, De Blasio, Dehaene, Demetriou, Deß, Deva, De Veyrac, Díaz de Mera García Consuegra, Dimitrakopoulos, Dover, Doyle, Duchoň, Duka-Zólyomi, Ebner, Ehler, Elles, Esteves, Fajmon, Fatuzzo, Ferber, Fernández Martín, Fjellner, Fontaine, Fraga Estévez, Freitas, Friedrich, Gahler, Gál, Gaľa, Galeote, Ganţ, García-Margallo y Marfil, Garriga Polledo, Gaubert, Gauzès, Gewalt, Gklavakis, Glattfelder, Goepel, Gomolka, Graça Moura, Gräßle, de Grandes Pascual, Grosch, Grossetête, Gutiérrez-Cortines, Gyürk, Handzlik, Hannan, Harbour, Heaton-Harris, Hennicot-Schoepges, Herranz García, Herrero-Tejedor, Hieronymi, Higgins, Hoppenstedt, Hudacký, Hybášková, Iacob-Ridzi, Itälä, Iturgaiz Angulo, Jackson, Jałowiecki, Járóka, Jarzembowski, Jeggle, Jordan Cizelj, Kaczmarek, Kamall, Karas, Kasoulides, Kauppi, Kelam, Kirkhope, Klamt, Klaß, Koch, Konrad, Korhola, Kratsa-Tsagaropoulou, Kudrycka, Kušķis, Lamassoure, Landsbergis, De Lange, Langen, Langendries, Lauk, Lechner, Lehne, Lewandowski, Liese, López-Istúriz White, Lulling, McGuinness, Mann Thomas, Mantovani, Marinescu, Martens, Mato Adrover, Mauro, Mayer, Mayor Oreja, Méndez de Vigo, Mikolášik, Millán Mon, Mladenov, Montoro Romero, Morin, Musotto, Nassauer, Nicholson, Niebler, van Nistelrooij, Olajos, Olbrycht, Őry, Ouzký, Pack, Papastamkos, Parish, Patriciello, Pieper, Pīks, Pinheiro, Pleštinská, Podestà, Posselt, Protasiewicz, Purvis, Queiró, Quisthoudt-Rowohl, Rack, Radwan, Reul, Ribeiro e Castro, Roithová, Rudi Ubeda, Rübig, Saïfi, Salafranca Sánchez-Neyra, Sartori, Saryusz-Wolski, Schmitt, Schöpflin, Schröder, Seeber, Siekierski, Škottová, Sommer, Sonik, Spautz, Šťastný, Stauner, Stavreva, Stevenson, Strejček, Stubb, Sturdy, Sudre, Szabó, Szájer, Tajani, Tannock, Thyssen, Ţîrle, Toubon, Trakatellis, Ulmer, Urutchev, Van Orden, Varela Suanzes-Carpegna, Varvitsiotis, Vatanen, Veneto, Vernola, Vidal-Quadras, Vlasák, Vlasto, Weber Manfred, Weisgerber, Wieland, Wohlin, Wortmann-Kool, Zahradil, Zaleski, Zatloukal, Zdravkova, Zieleniec, Zvěřina, Zwiefka

PSE: Andersson, Arif, Arnaoutakis, Athanasiu, Attard-Montalto, Ayala Sender, Badia i Cutchet, Barón Crespo, Battilocchio, Batzeli, Beňová, Berès, Berman, Bösch, Bono, Botopoulos, Bourzai, Bozkurt, Bulfon, Bullmann, Busquin, Calabuig Rull, Capoulas Santos, Casaca, Castex, Cercas, Christensen, Corbett, Corbey, Corda, Cottigny, Creţu Corina, De Keyser, De Michelis, De Rossa, De Vits, Dîncu, Douay, Dührkop Dührkop, Dumitrescu, El Khadraoui, Estrela, Ettl, Evans Robert, Färm, Falbr, Fava, Fernandes, Ferreira Anne, Ferreira Elisa, França, Garcés Ramón, García Pérez, Gebhardt, Geringer de Oedenberg, Gierek, Glante, Goebbels, Golik, Gomes, Gottardi, Grabowska, Grech, Gurmai, Guy-Quint, Hänsch, Hamon, Harangozó, Haug, Hazan, Hegyi, Herczog, Honeyball, Howitt, Hughes, Hutchinson, Jacobs, Jöns, Jørgensen, Kindermann, Kinnock, Kirilov, Koppa, Kósáné Kovács, Koterec, Krehl, Kreissl-Dörfler, Kuhne, Laignel, Lambrinidis, Lavarra, Lefrançois, Lehtinen, Leichtfried, Leinen, Lévai, Liberadzki, Lienemann, Locatelli, Lyubcheva, McAvan, McCarthy, Madeira, Maňka, Mann Erika, Martin David, Martínez Martínez, Matsouka, Medina Ortega, Menéndez del Valle, Miguélez Ramos, Mihalache, Moreno Sánchez, Morgan, Napoletano, Navarro, Neris, Occhetto, Öger, Paasilinna, Pahor, Paleckis, Paşcu, Piecyk, Pinior, Pittella, Podgorean, Poignant, Prets, Pribetich, Riera Madurell, Rocard, Rosati, Rothe, Rouček, Roure, Sakalas, Saks, Salinas García, Sánchez Presedo, dos Santos, Schaldemose, Scheele, Segelström, Severin, Simpson, Siwiec, Sousa Pinto, Stihler, Stockmann, Swoboda, Szejna, Tabajdi, Tarand, Thomsen, Titley, Valenciano Martínez-Orozco, Van Lancker, Vaugrenard, Vergnaud, Vigenin, Walter, Weber Henri, Weiler, Willmott, Yáñez-Barnuevo García, Zingaretti

UEN: Angelilli, Bielan, Camre, Didžiokas, Foglietta, Foltyn-Kubicka, Grabowski, Janowski, Kuc, Kuźmiuk, La Russa, Libicki, Maldeikis, Musumeci, Pęk, Piotrowski, Podkański, Poli Bortone, Rogalski, Roszkowski, Rutowicz, Szymański, Tomaszewska, Wojciechowski Janusz, Zapałowski, Zīle

Verts/ALE: Frassoni

Abstention: 9

IND/DEM: Booth, Clark, Farage, Knapman, Nattrass, Titford, Wise

NI: Kozlík

Verts/ALE: van Buitenen

Corrections to votes and voting intentions

Against: Marie-Hélène Descamps

Abstention: Gerard Batten

13.   Davies report A6-0343/2007

Amendment 27

For: 270

ALDE: Manders, Takkula

GUE/NGL: Remek

IND/DEM: Georgiou, Sinnott, Wojciechowski Bernard

NI: Allister, Bobošíková, Helmer

PPE-DE: Albertini, Anastase, Andrikienė, Antoniozzi, Ashworth, Atkins, Audy, Barsi-Pataky, Bauer, Beazley, Becsey, Belet, Berend, Böge, Bonsignore, Bowis, Bradbourn, Braghetto, Brejc, Brepoels, Březina, Brok, Brunetta, Burke, Bushill-Matthews, Busuttil, Callanan, Casa, Caspary, Castiglione, del Castillo Vera, Cederschiöld, Chichester, Chmielewski, Daul, De Blasio, Dehaene, Demetriou, Descamps, Deß, Deva, De Veyrac, Díaz de Mera García Consuegra, Dimitrakopoulos, Dover, Doyle, Duka-Zólyomi, Ebner, Ehler, Elles, Esteves, Fatuzzo, Ferber, Fernández Martín, Fjellner, Florenz, Fontaine, Fraga Estévez, Freitas, Friedrich, Gahler, Gál, Ganţ, García-Margallo y Marfil, Garriga Polledo, Gaubert, Gauzès, Gewalt, Gklavakis, Glattfelder, Goepel, Gomolka, Graça Moura, Gräßle, de Grandes Pascual, Grossetête, Gutiérrez-Cortines, Gyürk, Handzlik, Hannan, Harbour, Heaton-Harris, Hennicot-Schoepges, Herranz García, Herrero-Tejedor, Hieronymi, Higgins, Hoppenstedt, Hybášková, Iacob-Ridzi, Jackson, Jałowiecki, Járóka, Jarzembowski, Jeggle, Jordan Cizelj, Kaczmarek, Kamall, Karas, Kasoulides, Kauppi, Kelam, Kirkhope, Klamt, Klaß, Koch, Konrad, Kónya-Hamar, Kratsa-Tsagaropoulou, Kudrycka, Kušķis, Lamassoure, Landsbergis, De Lange, Langen, Langendries, Lauk, Lechner, Lehne, Lewandowski, Liese, Lombardo, Lulling, McGuinness, Mann Thomas, Mantovani, Marinescu, Marques, Martens, Mato Adrover, Matsis, Mavrommatis, Mayer, Mayor Oreja, Méndez de Vigo, Millán Mon, Mladenov, Montoro Romero, Morin, Musotto, Nassauer, Nicholson, Niebler, van Nistelrooij, Novak, Olajos, Olbrycht, Oomen-Ruijten, Őry, Ouzký, Pack, Panayotopoulos-Cassiotou, Papastamkos, Parish, Patriciello, Petre, Pieper, Pīks, Pinheiro, Podestà, Posselt, Protasiewicz, Purvis, Queiró, Quisthoudt-Rowohl, Rack, Radwan, Reul, Roithová, Rudi Ubeda, Rübig, Salafranca Sánchez-Neyra, Sartori, Saryusz-Wolski, Schinas, Schmitt, Schöpflin, Schröder, Schwab, Seeber, Seeberg, Siekierski, Silva Peneda, Škottová, Sommer, Sonik, Spautz, Šťastný, Stauner, Stavreva, Stevenson, Stubb, Sturdy, Sudre, Szabó, Szájer, Tajani, Tannock, Thyssen, Ţîrle, Toubon, Trakatellis, Ulmer, Urutchev, Vakalis, Van Orden, Varela Suanzes-Carpegna, Varvitsiotis, Vatanen, Veneto, Vernola, Vidal-Quadras, Vlasto, Weber Manfred, Weisgerber, Wieland, Wohlin, Wortmann-Kool, Zaleski, Zatloukal, Zieleniec, Zwiefka

PSE: Dîncu, Fazakas, Kósáné Kovács

UEN: Angelilli, Bielan, Borghezio, Bossi, Camre, Czarnecki Marek Aleksander, Didžiokas, Foglietta, Foltyn-Kubicka, Gobbo, Grabowski, Janowski, Krasts, Kristovskis, Kuc, Kuźmiuk, La Russa, Libicki, Maldeikis, Masiel, Musumeci, Pęk, Piotrowski, Podkański, Poli Bortone, Rogalski, Roszkowski, Rutowicz, Speroni, Szymański, Tatarella, Tomaszewska, Vaidere, Wojciechowski Janusz, Zapałowski, Zīle

Against: 396

ALDE: Alvaro, Andrejevs, Andria, Attwooll, Baeva, Bărbuleţiu, Beaupuy, Birutis, Bourlanges, Bowles, Budreikaitė, Busk, Cappato, Carlshamre, Cavada, Chatzimarkakis, Ciornei, Cocilovo, Cornillet, Davies, Degutis, Deprez, Dičkutė, Drčar Murko, Duff, Ek, Ferrari, Fourtou, Gentvilas, Geremek, Gibault, Griesbeck, Hall, Harkin, Hellvig, in 't Veld, Jäätteenmäki, Jensen, Juknevičienė, Kacin, Kazak, Klinz, Koch-Mehrin, Krahmer, Kułakowski, Lambsdorff, Laperrouze, Lax, Lehideux, Losco, Ludford, Lynne, Maaten, Matsakis, Mohácsi, Morillon, Morţun, Mulder, Newton Dunn, Neyts-Uyttebroeck, Ortuondo Larrea, Oviir, Panayotov, Pannella, Piskorski, Pistelli, Pohjamo, Polfer, Prodi, Raeva, Resetarits, Ries, Riis-Jørgensen, Samuelsen, Savi, Sbarbati, Schmidt Olle, Schuth, Şerbu, Staniszewska, Starkevičiūtė, Sterckx, Susta, Szent-Iványi, Toia, Toma, Vălean, Van Hecke, Veraldi, Virrankoski, Wallis, Watson

GUE/NGL: Agnoletto, Aita, Brie, Catania, de Brún, Flasarová, Guerreiro, Guidoni, Henin, Holm, Kaufmann, Liotard, McDonald, Manolakou, Markov, Meijer, Morgantini, Musacchio, Pafilis, Papadimoulis, Pflüger, Portas, Ransdorf, Rizzo, Søndergaard, Svensson, Triantaphyllides, Uca, Wagenknecht, Wurtz, Zimmer

IND/DEM: Batten, Belder, Blokland, Bonde, Booth, Clark, Coûteaux, Farage, Goudin, Knapman, Krupa, Louis, Lundgren, Nattrass, Titford, Tomczak, Wise, Železný

ITS: Buruiană-Aprodu, Coşea, Gollnisch, Lang, Le Pen Jean-Marie, Le Pen Marine, Le Rachinel, Martinez, Mihăescu, Moisuc, Mussolini, Popeangă, Romagnoli, Schenardi, Stănescu

NI: Belohorská, Giertych, Martin Hans-Peter, Rivera

PPE-DE: Cabrnoch, Casini, Coelho, Duchoň, Fajmon, Gaľa, Grosch, Hudacký, Itälä, Iturgaiz Angulo, Korhola, Mauro, Mikolášik, Strejček, Vlasák, Záborská, Zahradil, Zvěřina

PSE: Andersson, Arif, Arnaoutakis, Athanasiu, Attard-Montalto, Ayala Sender, Badia i Cutchet, Barón Crespo, Battilocchio, Batzeli, Beňová, Berès, Berman, Bösch, Bono, Borrell Fontelles, Botopoulos, Bourzai, Bozkurt, Bulfon, Bullmann, Van den Burg, Busquin, Calabuig Rull, Capoulas Santos, Carlotti, Carnero González, Casaca, Castex, Cercas, Christensen, Corbett, Corbey, Corda, Cottigny, Creţu Corina, De Keyser, De Michelis, De Rossa, Désir, De Vits, Dobolyi, Douay, Dührkop Dührkop, Dumitrescu, El Khadraoui, Estrela, Ettl, Färm, Fava, Fernandes, Ferreira Anne, Ferreira Elisa, França, Garcés Ramón, García Pérez, Gebhardt, Geringer de Oedenberg, Gierek, Glante, Goebbels, Golik, Gomes, Gottardi, Grabowska, Grech, Groote, Gurmai, Guy-Quint, Hänsch, Hamon, Harangozó, Haug, Hazan, Hegyi, Herczog, Honeyball, Howitt, Hughes, Hutchinson, Iotova, Jacobs, Jöns, Jørgensen, Kindermann, Kirilov, Koppa, Koterec, Krehl, Kreissl-Dörfler, Kuhne, Laignel, Lambrinidis, Lavarra, Lefrançois, Lehtinen, Leichtfried, Leinen, Lévai, Liberadzki, Lienemann, Locatelli, Lyubcheva, McAvan, McCarthy, Madeira, Martin David, Martínez Martínez, Matsouka, Medina Ortega, Menéndez del Valle, Miguélez Ramos, Mihalache, Moreno Sánchez, Morgan, Napoletano, Navarro, Neris, Occhetto, Öger, Paasilinna, Pahor, Paleckis, Panzeri, Paparizov, Paşcu, Patrie, Peillon, Piecyk, Pinior, Pittella, Podgorean, Poignant, Prets, Pribetich, Rapkay, Rasmussen, Riera Madurell, Rocard, Rosati, Rothe, Roure, Sakalas, Saks, Salinas García, Sánchez Presedo, dos Santos, Schaldemose, Scheele, Schulz, Segelström, Severin, Simpson, Siwiec, Skinner, Stihler, Stockmann, Swoboda, Szejna, Tabajdi, Thomsen, Titley, Trautmann, Valenciano Martínez-Orozco, Van Lancker, Vaugrenard, Vergnaud, Vigenin, Walter, Weber Henri, Weiler, Wiersma, Willmott, Yáñez-Barnuevo García, Zingaretti

UEN: Aylward, Berlato, Czarnecki Ryszard, Ó Neachtain, Ryan

Verts/ALE: Aubert, Auken, Beer, Bennahmias, Breyer, Buitenweg, Cohn-Bendit, Cramer, Evans Jill, Flautre, Frassoni, Graefe zu Baringdorf, de Groen-Kouwenhoven, Hammerstein, Harms, Hassi, Horáček, Hudghton, Isler Béguin, Jonckheer, Kallenbach, Kusstatscher, Lagendijk, Lambert, Lichtenberger, Lipietz, Lucas, Onesta, Romeva i Rueda, Rühle, Schlyter, Schmidt Frithjof, Schroedter, Smith, Staes, Turmes, Voggenhuber, Ždanoka

Abstention: 10

GUE/NGL: Figueiredo, Maštálka

ITS: Claeys, Dillen, Mölzer, Vanhecke

NI: Kozlík

PSE: Falbr

UEN: Crowley

Verts/ALE: van Buitenen

Corrections to votes and voting intentions

Against: Tokia Saïfi, Gitte Seeberg

14.   Davies report A6-0343/2007

Amendment 12

For: 59

ALDE: Alvaro, Andria, Chatzimarkakis, Cocilovo, Ferrari, Kazak, Klinz, Koch-Mehrin, Krahmer, Lambsdorff, Pistelli, Samuelsen, Schuth, Veraldi

IND/DEM: Georgiou, Krupa, Tomczak

ITS: Mihăescu

NI: Giertych

PPE-DE: Barsi-Pataky, Caspary, Cederschiöld, Deß, Ferber, Friedrich, Hybášková, Jarzembowski, Jeggle, Klamt, Klaß, Konrad, Kušķis, Langen, Lauk, Lewandowski, Mann Thomas, Méndez de Vigo, Nassauer, Niebler, Pieper, Posselt, Queiró, Quisthoudt-Rowohl, Radwan, Reul, Seeberg, Sturdy, Weber Manfred, Weisgerber, Wieland, Wortmann-Kool

PSE: Beňová, Falbr, Fazakas, Goebbels, Grech, Thomsen

UEN: Krasts, Wojciechowski Janusz

Against: 621

ALDE: Andrejevs, Attwooll, Baeva, Bărbuleţiu, Beaupuy, Birutis, Bourlanges, Bowles, Budreikaitė, Busk, Cappato, Carlshamre, Cavada, Ciornei, Cornillet, Davies, Degutis, Deprez, Dičkutė, Drčar Murko, Duff, Ek, Fourtou, Gentvilas, Geremek, Gibault, Griesbeck, Hall, Harkin, Hellvig, in 't Veld, Jensen, Juknevičienė, Kacin, Kułakowski, Laperrouze, Lax, Lehideux, Losco, Ludford, Lynne, Maaten, Manders, Matsakis, Mohácsi, Morillon, Morţun, Mulder, Newton Dunn, Neyts-Uyttebroeck, Ortuondo Larrea, Oviir, Panayotov, Pannella, Piskorski, Pohjamo, Polfer, Prodi, Raeva, Resetarits, Ries, Riis-Jørgensen, Savi, Sbarbati, Schmidt Olle, Şerbu, Staniszewska, Starkevičiūtė, Sterckx, Susta, Szent-Iványi, Takkula, Toia, Toma, Vălean, Van Hecke, Virrankoski, Wallis, Watson

GUE/NGL: Agnoletto, Aita, Brie, Catania, de Brún, Figueiredo, Flasarová, Guerreiro, Guidoni, Henin, Holm, Kaufmann, Liotard, McDonald, Manolakou, Markov, Maštálka, Meijer, Morgantini, Musacchio, Pafilis, Papadimoulis, Pflüger, Portas, Ransdorf, Rizzo, Seppänen, Søndergaard, Svensson, Triantaphyllides, Uca, Wagenknecht, Wurtz, Zimmer

IND/DEM: Batten, Belder, Blokland, Bonde, Booth, Clark, Coûteaux, Farage, Goudin, Knapman, Louis, Lundgren, Nattrass, Sinnott, Titford, Wise, Wojciechowski Bernard, Železný

ITS: Buruiană-Aprodu, Claeys, Coşea, Gollnisch, Lang, Le Pen Jean-Marie, Le Pen Marine, Le Rachinel, Martinez, Mölzer, Moisuc, Mussolini, Popeangă, Romagnoli, Schenardi, Stănescu

NI: Allister, Baco, Belohorská, Bobošíková, Helmer, Kozlík, Martin Hans-Peter, Rivera

PPE-DE: Albertini, Anastase, Andrikienė, Angelakas, Antoniozzi, Ashworth, Atkins, Audy, Bauer, Beazley, Becsey, Belet, Berend, Böge, Bonsignore, Bowis, Bradbourn, Braghetto, Brejc, Brepoels, Březina, Brok, Brunetta, Burke, Bushill-Matthews, Busuttil, Cabrnoch, Callanan, Casa, Casini, Castiglione, del Castillo Vera, Chichester, Chmielewski, Coelho, De Blasio, Dehaene, Demetriou, Descamps, Deva, De Veyrac, Díaz de Mera García Consuegra, Dimitrakopoulos, Dover, Doyle, Duchoň, Duka-Zólyomi, Ebner, Ehler, Elles, Esteves, Fajmon, Fatuzzo, Fernández Martín, Fjellner, Florenz, Fontaine, Fraga Estévez, Freitas, Gahler, Gál, Gaľa, Galeote, Ganţ, García-Margallo y Marfil, Garriga Polledo, Gaubert, Gauzès, Gewalt, Gklavakis, Glattfelder, Goepel, Gomolka, Graça Moura, Gräßle, de Grandes Pascual, Grosch, Grossetête, Gutiérrez-Cortines, Gyürk, Handzlik, Hannan, Harbour, Heaton-Harris, Hennicot-Schoepges, Herranz García, Herrero-Tejedor, Hieronymi, Higgins, Hoppenstedt, Hudacký, Iacob-Ridzi, Itälä, Iturgaiz Angulo, Jackson, Jałowiecki, Járóka, Jordan Cizelj, Kaczmarek, Kamall, Karas, Kasoulides, Kauppi, Kelam, Kirkhope, Koch, Kónya-Hamar, Korhola, Kudrycka, Lamassoure, Landsbergis, De Lange, Langendries, Lechner, Lehne, Liese, Lombardo, López-Istúriz White, Lulling, McGuinness, Mantovani, Marinescu, Marques, Martens, Mato Adrover, Matsis, Mauro, Mavrommatis, Mayer, Mayor Oreja, Mikolášik, Millán Mon, Mladenov, Montoro Romero, Morin, Musotto, Nicholson, van Nistelrooij, Novak, Olajos, Olbrycht, Oomen-Ruijten, Őry, Ouzký, Pack, Panayotopoulos-Cassiotou, Papastamkos, Parish, Patriciello, Petre, Pīks, Pinheiro, Pleštinská, Podestà, Protasiewicz, Purvis, Rack, Ribeiro e Castro, Roithová, Rudi Ubeda, Rübig, Saïfi, Salafranca Sánchez-Neyra, Sartori, Saryusz-Wolski, Schinas, Schmitt, Schöpflin, Schröder, Schwab, Seeber, Siekierski, Silva Peneda, Škottová, Sommer, Sonik, Spautz, Šťastný, Stauner, Stavreva, Stevenson, Strejček, Stubb, Sudre, Szabó, Szájer, Tajani, Tannock, Thyssen, Ţîrle, Toubon, Trakatellis, Ulmer, Urutchev, Vakalis, Van Orden, Varela Suanzes-Carpegna, Vatanen, Veneto, Vernola, Vidal-Quadras, Vlasák, Vlasto, Wohlin, Záborská, Zahradil, Zaleski, Zatloukal, Zdravkova, Zieleniec, Zvěřina, Zwiefka

PSE: Andersson, Arif, Arnaoutakis, Athanasiu, Attard-Montalto, Ayala Sender, Badia i Cutchet, Barón Crespo, Battilocchio, Batzeli, Berès, Berman, Bösch, Bono, Borrell Fontelles, Botopoulos, Bourzai, Bozkurt, Bulfon, Bullmann, Van den Burg, Busquin, Calabuig Rull, Capoulas Santos, Carlotti, Carnero González, Casaca, Castex, Cercas, Christensen, Corbett, Corbey, Corda, Cottigny, Creţu Corina, De Keyser, De Michelis, De Rossa, Désir, De Vits, Dîncu, Dobolyi, Douay, Dührkop Dührkop, Dumitrescu, El Khadraoui, Estrela, Ettl, Evans Robert, Färm, Fava, Fernandes, Ferreira Anne, Ferreira Elisa, França, Garcés Ramón, García Pérez, Gebhardt, Geringer de Oedenberg, Gierek, Glante, Golik, Gomes, Gottardi, Grabowska, Groote, Gurmai, Guy-Quint, Hänsch, Hamon, Harangozó, Haug, Hazan, Hegyi, Honeyball, Howitt, Hughes, Hutchinson, Iotova, Jacobs, Jöns, Jørgensen, Kindermann, Kinnock, Kirilov, Koppa, Kósáné Kovács, Koterec, Krehl, Kreissl-Dörfler, Kuhne, Laignel, Lambrinidis, Lavarra, Lefrançois, Lehtinen, Leichtfried, Lévai, Liberadzki, Lienemann, Locatelli, Lyubcheva, McAvan, McCarthy, Madeira, Maňka, Martin David, Martínez Martínez, Matsouka, Medina Ortega, Menéndez del Valle, Miguélez Ramos, Mihalache, Moreno Sánchez, Morgan, Myller, Napoletano, Navarro, Neris, Occhetto, Öger, Paasilinna, Pahor, Paleckis, Panzeri, Paparizov, Paşcu, Patrie, Peillon, Piecyk, Pittella, Podgorean, Poignant, Prets, Pribetich, Rapkay, Rasmussen, Riera Madurell, Rocard, Rosati, Rothe, Roure, Sakalas, Saks, Salinas García, Sánchez Presedo, dos Santos, Schaldemose, Scheele, Schulz, Segelström, Severin, Simpson, Siwiec, Sornosa Martínez, Stihler, Stockmann, Swoboda, Szejna, Tabajdi, Tarand, Titley, Trautmann, Valenciano Martínez-Orozco, Van Lancker, Vaugrenard, Vergnaud, Vigenin, Walter, Weber Henri, Weiler, Wiersma, Willmott, Yáñez-Barnuevo García, Zingaretti

UEN: Angelilli, Aylward, Berlato, Bielan, Borghezio, Bossi, Camre, Crowley, Czarnecki Marek Aleksander, Czarnecki Ryszard, Didžiokas, Foglietta, Foltyn-Kubicka, Gobbo, Grabowski, Janowski, Kristovskis, Kuc, Kuźmiuk, La Russa, Libicki, Maldeikis, Masiel, Musumeci, Ó Neachtain, Pęk, Piotrowski, Podkański, Poli Bortone, Rogalski, Roszkowski, Rutowicz, Ryan, Speroni, Szymański, Tatarella, Tomaszewska, Vaidere, Zapałowski, Zīle

Verts/ALE: Aubert, Auken, Beer, Bennahmias, Breyer, Buitenweg, Cohn-Bendit, Cramer, Evans Jill, Flautre, Frassoni, Graefe zu Baringdorf, de Groen-Kouwenhoven, Hammerstein, Harms, Hassi, Horáček, Hudghton, Isler Béguin, Jonckheer, Kallenbach, Kusstatscher, Lagendijk, Lambert, Lichtenberger, Lipietz, Lucas, Onesta, Romeva i Rueda, Rühle, Schlyter, Schmidt Frithjof, Schroedter, Smith, Staes, Trüpel, Turmes, Voggenhuber, Ždanoka

Abstention: 4

GUE/NGL: Remek

ITS: Dillen, Vanhecke

Verts/ALE: van Buitenen

Corrections to votes and voting intentions

Against: Corien Wortmann-Kool, Anders Samuelsen, Gitte Seeberg, Britta Thomsen

15.   Davies report A6-0343/2007

Amendment 47

For: 257

ALDE: Samuelsen, Schmidt Olle

GUE/NGL: Agnoletto, Aita, Brie, Catania, de Brún, Figueiredo, Flasarová, Guerreiro, Guidoni, Henin, Holm, Kaufmann, Liotard, McDonald, Manolakou, Markov, Maštálka, Meijer, Morgantini, Musacchio, Pafilis, Papadimoulis, Pflüger, Portas, Ransdorf, Rizzo, Seppänen, Søndergaard, Svensson, Triantaphyllides, Uca, Wagenknecht, Zimmer

IND/DEM: Belder, Blokland, Georgiou, Goudin, Krupa, Tomczak

ITS: Romagnoli

NI: Giertych, Martin Hans-Peter

PPE-DE: Casini, Dimitrakopoulos, Nassauer, Seeberg

PSE: Andersson, Arif, Arnaoutakis, Athanasiu, Attard-Montalto, Ayala Sender, Badia i Cutchet, Barón Crespo, Battilocchio, Batzeli, Berès, Berman, Bösch, Bono, Borrell Fontelles, Botopoulos, Bourzai, Bulfon, Bullmann, Van den Burg, Busquin, Calabuig Rull, Carlotti, Carnero González, Casaca, Castex, Cercas, Christensen, Corbett, Corbey, Corda, Cottigny, Creţu Corina, De Keyser, De Michelis, Désir, De Vits, Dîncu, Douay, Dührkop Dührkop, Dumitrescu, El Khadraoui, Ettl, Evans Robert, Färm, Fava, Fernandes, Ferreira Anne, Ferreira Elisa, França, Garcés Ramón, García Pérez, Gebhardt, Geringer de Oedenberg, Gierek, Glante, Goebbels, Golik, Gomes, Gottardi, Grabowska, Grech, Groote, Gurmai, Guy-Quint, Hänsch, Hamon, Harangozó, Haug, Hazan, Honeyball, Howitt, Hughes, Hutchinson, Iotova, Jöns, Kindermann, Kirilov, Koppa, Kósáné Kovács, Koterec, Krehl, Kreissl-Dörfler, Kuhne, Laignel, Lambrinidis, Lavarra, Lefrançois, Lehtinen, Leichtfried, Lévai, Liberadzki, Lienemann, Locatelli, Lyubcheva, McAvan, McCarthy, Madeira, Maňka, Mann Erika, Martin David, Martínez Martínez, Matsouka, Medina Ortega, Menéndez del Valle, Miguélez Ramos, Mihalache, Moreno Sánchez, Morgan, Navarro, Neris, Occhetto, Öger, Paasilinna, Panzeri, Paparizov, Paşcu, Patrie, Peillon, Piecyk, Pittella, Podgorean, Poignant, Prets, Pribetich, Rapkay, Rasmussen, Rocard, Rosati, Rothe, Roure, Sakalas, Saks, Salinas García, Sánchez Presedo, dos Santos, Schaldemose, Scheele, Segelström, Severin, Simpson, Siwiec, Skinner, Sornosa Martínez, Sousa Pinto, Stihler, Stockmann, Swoboda, Tabajdi, Tarand, Thomsen, Titley, Trautmann, Valenciano Martínez-Orozco, Van Lancker, Vaugrenard, Vergnaud, Vigenin, Walter, Weber Henri, Willmott, Yáñez-Barnuevo García, Zingaretti

UEN: Aylward, Crowley, Krasts, Kristovskis, Ó Neachtain, Ryan, Vaidere

Verts/ALE: Aubert, Auken, Beer, Bennahmias, Breyer, Buitenweg, Cohn-Bendit, Cramer, Evans Jill, Flautre, Frassoni, Graefe zu Baringdorf, de Groen-Kouwenhoven, Hammerstein, Harms, Hassi, Horáček, Hudghton, Isler Béguin, Jonckheer, Kallenbach, Kusstatscher, Lagendijk, Lambert, Lichtenberger, Lipietz, Lucas, Onesta, Romeva i Rueda, Rühle, Schlyter, Schmidt Frithjof, Schroedter, Smith, Staes, Trüpel, Turmes, Voggenhuber, Ždanoka

Against: 411

ALDE: Alvaro, Andrejevs, Andria, Attwooll, Baeva, Bărbuleţiu, Beaupuy, Birutis, Bourlanges, Bowles, Budreikaitė, Busk, Buşoi, Cappato, Carlshamre, Cavada, Chatzimarkakis, Ciornei, Cocilovo, Cornillet, Davies, Degutis, Deprez, Dičkutė, Drčar Murko, Duff, Ek, Ferrari, Fourtou, Gentvilas, Geremek, Gibault, Hall, Harkin, Hellvig, in 't Veld, Jäätteenmäki, Jensen, Juknevičienė, Kacin, Kazak, Klinz, Koch-Mehrin, Krahmer, Kułakowski, Lambsdorff, Laperrouze, Lax, Lehideux, Losco, Ludford, Lynne, Maaten, Manders, Matsakis, Mohácsi, Morillon, Morţun, Mulder, Newton Dunn, Neyts-Uyttebroeck, Ortuondo Larrea, Oviir, Panayotov, Pannella, Piskorski, Pistelli, Pohjamo, Polfer, Prodi, Raeva, Resetarits, Ries, Riis-Jørgensen, Savi, Sbarbati, Schuth, Şerbu, Staniszewska, Starkevičiūtė, Sterckx, Susta, Szent-Iványi, Takkula, Toia, Toma, Vălean, Van Hecke, Veraldi, Virrankoski, Wallis, Watson

GUE/NGL: Wurtz

IND/DEM: Batten, Booth, Clark, Coûteaux, Farage, Knapman, Louis, Lundgren, Nattrass, Titford, Wise, Wojciechowski Bernard, Železný

ITS: Buruiană-Aprodu, Coşea, Gollnisch, Lang, Le Pen Jean-Marie, Le Pen Marine, Le Rachinel, Martinez, Mihăescu, Mölzer, Moisuc, Mussolini, Popeangă, Schenardi, Stănescu

NI: Allister, Baco, Belohorská, Bobošíková, Helmer, Kozlík, Rivera

PPE-DE: Albertini, Anastase, Andrikienė, Angelakas, Antoniozzi, Ashworth, Atkins, Audy, Barsi-Pataky, Bauer, Beazley, Becsey, Belet, Berend, Böge, Bonsignore, Bowis, Bradbourn, Braghetto, Brejc, Brepoels, Březina, Brunetta, Burke, Bushill-Matthews, Busuttil, Cabrnoch, Callanan, Casa, Caspary, Castiglione, del Castillo Vera, Chichester, Chmielewski, Coelho, Daul, De Blasio, Dehaene, Demetriou, Descamps, Deß, Deva, De Veyrac, Díaz de Mera García Consuegra, Dover, Doyle, Duchoň, Duka-Zólyomi, Ebner, Ehler, Elles, Esteves, Fajmon, Fatuzzo, Ferber, Fernández Martín, Fjellner, Florenz, Fontaine, Fraga Estévez, Freitas, Friedrich, Gahler, Gál, Gaľa, Galeote, Ganţ, García-Margallo y Marfil, Garriga Polledo, Gaubert, Gauzès, Gewalt, Gklavakis, Glattfelder, Goepel, Gomolka, Graça Moura, Gräßle, de Grandes Pascual, Grosch, Grossetête, Gutiérrez-Cortines, Gyürk, Handzlik, Hannan, Harbour, Heaton-Harris, Hennicot-Schoepges, Herranz García, Herrero-Tejedor, Hieronymi, Higgins, Hoppenstedt, Hudacký, Hybášková, Iacob-Ridzi, Itälä, Iturgaiz Angulo, Jackson, Jałowiecki, Járóka, Jarzembowski, Jeggle, Jordan Cizelj, Kaczmarek, Kamall, Karas, Kasoulides, Kauppi, Kelam, Kirkhope, Klamt, Klaß, Koch, Konrad, Kónya-Hamar, Korhola, Kratsa-Tsagaropoulou, Kudrycka, Kušķis, Lamassoure, De Lange, Langen, Langendries, Lauk, Lechner, Lehne, Lewandowski, Liese, Lombardo, López-Istúriz White, Lulling, McGuinness, Mann Thomas, Mantovani, Marinescu, Marques, Martens, Mato Adrover, Matsis, Mauro, Mavrommatis, Mayer, Mayor Oreja, Méndez de Vigo, Mikolášik, Millán Mon, Mladenov, Montoro Romero, Morin, Musotto, Nicholson, Niebler, van Nistelrooij, Novak, Olajos, Olbrycht, Oomen-Ruijten, Őry, Ouzký, Pack, Panayotopoulos-Cassiotou, Papastamkos, Parish, Patriciello, Petre, Pieper, Pīks, Pinheiro, Pleštinská, Podestà, Posselt, Protasiewicz, Purvis, Queiró, Quisthoudt-Rowohl, Rack, Radwan, Reul, Ribeiro e Castro, Roithová, Rudi Ubeda, Rübig, Saïfi, Salafranca Sánchez-Neyra, Sartori, Saryusz-Wolski, Schinas, Schmitt, Schöpflin, Schröder, Schwab, Seeber, Siekierski, Silva Peneda, Škottová, Sommer, Sonik, Spautz, Šťastný, Stauner, Stavreva, Stevenson, Strejček, Stubb, Sturdy, Sudre, Szabó, Szájer, Tajani, Tannock, Thyssen, Ţîrle, Toubon, Trakatellis, Ulmer, Urutchev, Vakalis, Van Orden, Varela Suanzes-Carpegna, Varvitsiotis, Vatanen, Veneto, Vidal-Quadras, Vlasák, Vlasto, Weber Manfred, Weisgerber, Wieland, Wohlin, Wortmann-Kool, Záborská, Zahradil, Zaleski, Zatloukal, Zdravkova, Zieleniec, Zvěřina, Zwiefka

PSE: Dobolyi, Fazakas, Hegyi, Herczog, Leinen, Myller, Pahor, Paleckis, Pinior

UEN: Angelilli, Berlato, Bielan, Borghezio, Bossi, Camre, Czarnecki Marek Aleksander, Czarnecki Ryszard, Didžiokas, Foglietta, Foltyn-Kubicka, Gobbo, Grabowski, Janowski, Kuc, Kuźmiuk, La Russa, Libicki, Maldeikis, Masiel, Musumeci, Pęk, Piotrowski, Podkański, Poli Bortone, Rogalski, Roszkowski, Rutowicz, Speroni, Szymański, Tatarella, Tomaszewska, Wojciechowski Janusz, Zapałowski, Zīle

Abstention: 6

GUE/NGL: Remek

ITS: Dillen

PSE: Beňová, Estrela, Falbr

Verts/ALE: van Buitenen

Corrections to votes and voting intentions

For: Francis Wurtz, Riitta Myller, Edite Estrela, Dan Jørgensen

16.   Davies report A6-0343/2007

Amendment 40

For: 326

ALDE: Andria, Beaupuy, Bourlanges, Cavada, Ciornei, Cocilovo, Cornillet, Deprez, Ferrari, Fourtou, Gibault, Griesbeck, Laperrouze, Lehideux, Morillon, Pannella, Pistelli, Prodi, Takkula, Veraldi

GUE/NGL: Remek

IND/DEM: Coûteaux, Georgiou, Krupa, Louis, Tomczak, Wojciechowski Bernard

ITS: Buruiană-Aprodu, Coşea, Gollnisch, Lang, Le Pen Jean-Marie, Le Pen Marine, Le Rachinel, Martinez, Mihăescu, Mölzer, Moisuc, Mussolini, Popeangă, Romagnoli, Schenardi, Stănescu

NI: Allister, Bobošíková, Giertych, Helmer

PPE-DE: Albertini, Anastase, Andrikienė, Angelakas, Antoniozzi, Ashworth, Atkins, Audy, Barsi-Pataky, Bauer, Beazley, Becsey, Belet, Berend, Böge, Bonsignore, Bowis, Bradbourn, Braghetto, Brejc, Brepoels, Březina, Brunetta, Burke, Bushill-Matthews, Busuttil, Callanan, Casa, Casini, Caspary, Castiglione, del Castillo Vera, Cederschiöld, Chichester, Chmielewski, Coelho, Daul, De Blasio, Dehaene, Demetriou, Descamps, Deß, Deva, De Veyrac, Díaz de Mera García Consuegra, Dimitrakopoulos, Dover, Doyle, Duka-Zólyomi, Ebner, Ehler, Elles, Fatuzzo, Ferber, Fernández Martín, Fjellner, Florenz, Fontaine, Fraga Estévez, Freitas, Friedrich, Gahler, Gál, Gaľa, Galeote, Ganţ, García-Margallo y Marfil, Garriga Polledo, Gaubert, Gauzès, Gewalt, Gklavakis, Goepel, Gomolka, Graça Moura, Gräßle, de Grandes Pascual, Grosch, Grossetête, Gyürk, Handzlik, Hannan, Harbour, Heaton-Harris, Hennicot-Schoepges, Herranz García, Herrero-Tejedor, Hieronymi, Higgins, Hoppenstedt, Hudacký, Hybášková, Itälä, Iturgaiz Angulo, Jackson, Jałowiecki, Járóka, Jarzembowski, Jeggle, Jordan Cizelj, Kaczmarek, Kamall, Karas, Kasoulides, Kauppi, Kelam, Kirkhope, Klamt, Klaß, Koch, Konrad, Kónya-Hamar, Korhola, Kratsa-Tsagaropoulou, Kudrycka, Kušķis, Lamassoure, Landsbergis, De Lange, Langen, Langendries, Lauk, Lechner, Lehne, Lewandowski, Liese, Lombardo, López-Istúriz White, Lulling, McGuinness, Mann Thomas, Mantovani, Marinescu, Marques, Martens, Mato Adrover, Matsis, Mauro, Mavrommatis, Mayer, Mayor Oreja, Méndez de Vigo, Mikolášik, Millán Mon, Mladenov, Montoro Romero, Morin, Musotto, Nassauer, Nicholson, Niebler, van Nistelrooij, Novak, Olajos, Olbrycht, Oomen-Ruijten, Őry, Pack, Panayotopoulos-Cassiotou, Papastamkos, Parish, Patriciello, Petre, Pieper, Pīks, Pinheiro, Pleštinská, Podestà, Posselt, Protasiewicz, Purvis, Queiró, Quisthoudt-Rowohl, Rack, Radwan, Reul, Ribeiro e Castro, Rudi Ubeda, Rübig, Saïfi, Salafranca Sánchez-Neyra, Sartori, Saryusz-Wolski, Schinas, Schmitt, Schöpflin, Schröder, Schwab, Seeber, Siekierski, Silva Peneda, Škottová, Sommer, Sonik, Spautz, Šťastný, Stauner, Stavreva, Stevenson, Stubb, Sturdy, Sudre, Szabó, Szájer, Tajani, Tannock, Thyssen, Ţîrle, Toubon, Trakatellis, Ulmer, Urutchev, Vakalis, Van Orden, Varela Suanzes-Carpegna, Varvitsiotis, Vatanen, Veneto, Vidal-Quadras, Vlasto, Weber Manfred, Weisgerber, Wieland, Wohlin, Wortmann-Kool, Záborská, Zaleski, Zatloukal, Zdravkova, Zieleniec, Zwiefka

PSE: Beňová, Falbr, Fazakas, Grech, Paleckis, Rouček

UEN: Angelilli, Aylward, Berlato, Bielan, Borghezio, Bossi, Crowley, Czarnecki Marek Aleksander, Didžiokas, Foglietta, Foltyn-Kubicka, Gobbo, Grabowski, Janowski, Krasts, Kristovskis, Kuc, Kuźmiuk, La Russa, Libicki, Maldeikis, Masiel, Musumeci, Ó Neachtain, Pęk, Piotrowski, Podkański, Poli Bortone, Rogalski, Roszkowski, Rutowicz, Ryan, Speroni, Szymański, Tatarella, Tomaszewska, Vaidere, Wojciechowski Janusz, Zapałowski, Zīle

Verts/ALE: Cohn-Bendit, Harms

Against: 355

ALDE: Alvaro, Andrejevs, Attwooll, Baeva, Bărbuleţiu, Birutis, Bowles, Budreikaitė, Busk, Buşoi, Cappato, Carlshamre, Chatzimarkakis, Davies, Degutis, Dičkutė, Drčar Murko, Duff, Ek, Gentvilas, Geremek, Hall, Harkin, Hellvig, in 't Veld, Jäätteenmäki, Jensen, Juknevičienė, Kacin, Kazak, Klinz, Koch-Mehrin, Krahmer, Kułakowski, Lambsdorff, Lax, Losco, Ludford, Lynne, Maaten, Manders, Matsakis, Mohácsi, Morţun, Mulder, Newton Dunn, Neyts-Uyttebroeck, Ortuondo Larrea, Oviir, Panayotov, Piskorski, Pohjamo, Polfer, Raeva, Resetarits, Ries, Riis-Jørgensen, Samuelsen, Savi, Sbarbati, Schmidt Olle, Schuth, Şerbu, Staniszewska, Starkevičiūtė, Sterckx, Susta, Szent-Iványi, Toia, Toma, Vălean, Van Hecke, Virrankoski, Wallis, Watson

GUE/NGL: Agnoletto, Aita, Brie, Catania, de Brún, Figueiredo, Flasarová, Guerreiro, Guidoni, Henin, Holm, Kaufmann, Liotard, McDonald, Manolakou, Markov, Maštálka, Meijer, Morgantini, Musacchio, Pafilis, Papadimoulis, Pflüger, Portas, Ransdorf, Rizzo, Seppänen, Søndergaard, Svensson, Triantaphyllides, Uca, Wagenknecht, Wurtz, Zimmer

IND/DEM: Batten, Belder, Blokland, Bonde, Booth, Clark, Farage, Goudin, Knapman, Lundgren, Nattrass, Sinnott, Titford, Wise, Železný

NI: Belohorská, Kozlík, Martin Hans-Peter

PPE-DE: Brok, Cabrnoch, Duchoň, Esteves, Gutiérrez-Cortines, Ouzký, Roithová, Seeberg, Strejček, Vernola, Vlasák, Zahradil, Zvěřina

PSE: Andersson, Arif, Arnaoutakis, Athanasiu, Attard-Montalto, Ayala Sender, Badia i Cutchet, Barón Crespo, Battilocchio, Batzeli, Berès, Berman, Bösch, Bono, Borrell Fontelles, Botopoulos, Bourzai, Bozkurt, Bulfon, Bullmann, Van den Burg, Busquin, Calabuig Rull, Capoulas Santos, Carlotti, Carnero González, Casaca, Castex, Cercas, Christensen, Corbett, Corbey, Corda, Cottigny, Creţu Corina, De Keyser, De Michelis, De Rossa, Désir, De Vits, Dîncu, Dobolyi, Douay, Dührkop Dührkop, Dumitrescu, El Khadraoui, Estrela, Ettl, Evans Robert, Färm, Fava, Fernandes, Ferreira Anne, Ferreira Elisa, França, Garcés Ramón, García Pérez, Gebhardt, Geringer de Oedenberg, Gierek, Glante, Goebbels, Golik, Gottardi, Grabowska, Groote, Gurmai, Guy-Quint, Hänsch, Hamon, Harangozó, Haug, Hazan, Hegyi, Herczog, Honeyball, Howitt, Hughes, Hutchinson, Iotova, Jacobs, Jöns, Jørgensen, Kindermann, Kinnock, Kirilov, Koppa, Kósáné Kovács, Koterec, Krehl, Kreissl-Dörfler, Kuhne, Laignel, Lambrinidis, Lavarra, Lefrançois, Lehtinen, Leichtfried, Leinen, Lévai, Liberadzki, Lienemann, Locatelli, Lyubcheva, McAvan, McCarthy, Madeira, Maňka, Martin David, Martínez Martínez, Matsouka, Medina Ortega, Menéndez del Valle, Miguélez Ramos, Mihalache, Moreno Sánchez, Morgan, Myller, Napoletano, Navarro, Neris, Occhetto, Öger, Paasilinna, Pahor, Panzeri, Paparizov, Paşcu, Patrie, Peillon, Piecyk, Pinior, Pittella, Podgorean, Poignant, Prets, Pribetich, Rapkay, Rasmussen, Rocard, Rosati, Rothe, Roure, Sakalas, Saks, Salinas García, Sánchez Presedo, dos Santos, Schaldemose, Scheele, Schulz, Segelström, Severin, Simpson, Siwiec, Skinner, Sornosa Martínez, Sousa Pinto, Stihler, Stockmann, Swoboda, Szejna, Tabajdi, Tarand, Titley, Trautmann, Valenciano Martínez-Orozco, Van Lancker, Vaugrenard, Vergnaud, Vigenin, Walter, Weber Henri, Weiler, Wiersma, Willmott, Yáñez-Barnuevo García, Zingaretti

UEN: Czarnecki Ryszard

Verts/ALE: Aubert, Auken, Beer, Bennahmias, Breyer, Buitenweg, Cramer, Evans Jill, Flautre, Frassoni, Graefe zu Baringdorf, de Groen-Kouwenhoven, Hammerstein, Hassi, Horáček, Hudghton, Isler Béguin, Jonckheer, Kallenbach, Kusstatscher, Lagendijk, Lambert, Lichtenberger, Lipietz, Lucas, Romeva i Rueda, Rühle, Schlyter, Schmidt Frithjof, Schroedter, Smith, Staes, Trüpel, Turmes, Voggenhuber, Ždanoka

Abstention: 8

ITS: Claeys, Dillen, Vanhecke

NI: Baco, Rivera

UEN: Camre

Verts/ALE: van Buitenen, Onesta

Corrections to votes and voting intentions

Against: Britta Thomsen

17.   Wagenknecht report A6-0391/2007

Amendment 2

For: 258

ALDE: Andria, Cocilovo, Ferrari, Kacin, Laperrouze, Pistelli, Prodi, Toia, Veraldi, Virrankoski

GUE/NGL: Agnoletto, Aita, Brie, Catania, Figueiredo, Flasarová, Guerreiro, Guidoni, Henin, Kaufmann, Markov, Maštálka, Morgantini, Musacchio, Papadimoulis, Pflüger, Portas, Ransdorf, Remek, Rizzo, Seppänen, Triantaphyllides, Uca, Wagenknecht, Wurtz, Zimmer

IND/DEM: Belder, Blokland, Georgiou

ITS: Coşea, Mihăescu

NI: Belohorská, Martin Hans-Peter

PPE-DE: Dimitrakopoulos, Duka-Zólyomi, Gutiérrez-Cortines, Higgins, Matsis

PSE: Andersson, Arif, Arnaoutakis, Athanasiu, Attard-Montalto, Ayala Sender, Badia i Cutchet, Barón Crespo, Battilocchio, Batzeli, Beňová, Berès, Berman, Bösch, Bono, Borrell Fontelles, Botopoulos, Bourzai, Bozkurt, Bulfon, Bullmann, Van den Burg, Busquin, Calabuig Rull, Capoulas Santos, Carlotti, Carnero González, Casaca, Castex, Cercas, Christensen, Corbey, Corda, Cottigny, Creţu Corina, De Keyser, De Michelis, De Rossa, Désir, De Vits, Dîncu, Dobolyi, Douay, Dührkop Dührkop, Dumitrescu, El Khadraoui, Estrela, Ettl, Färm, Falbr, Fava, Fazakas, Fernandes, Ferreira Elisa, França, Garcés Ramón, García Pérez, Geringer de Oedenberg, Gierek, Glante, Goebbels, Golik, Gomes, Gottardi, Grabowska, Grech, Groote, Gurmai, Guy-Quint, Hänsch, Hamon, Harangozó, Hasse Ferreira, Haug, Hazan, Hegyi, Herczog, Honeyball, Hutchinson, Iotova, Jacobs, Jöns, Jørgensen, Kindermann, Kinnock, Kirilov, Koppa, Kósáné Kovács, Koterec, Krehl, Kreissl-Dörfler, Kuhne, Laignel, Lambrinidis, Lavarra, Lefrançois, Lehtinen, Leichtfried, Leinen, Lévai, Liberadzki, Locatelli, Lyubcheva, Maňka, Mann Erika, Martínez Martínez, Matsouka, Medina Ortega, Menéndez del Valle, Miguélez Ramos, Mihalache, Moreno Sánchez, Myller, Napoletano, Navarro, Neris, Occhetto, Öger, Paasilinna, Pahor, Paleckis, Panzeri, Paparizov, Paşcu, Patrie, Peillon, Piecyk, Pinior, Pittella, Podgorean, Poignant, Prets, Pribetich, Rapkay, Rasmussen, Riera Madurell, Rocard, Rosati, Rothe, Rouček, Roure, Sakalas, Saks, Salinas García, Sánchez Presedo, dos Santos, Schaldemose, Scheele, Schulz, Segelström, Severin, Siwiec, Sornosa Martínez, Sousa Pinto, Stockmann, Swoboda, Szejna, Tabajdi, Tarand, Thomsen, Trautmann, Valenciano Martínez-Orozco, Van Lancker, Vaugrenard, Vergnaud, Vigenin, Walter, Weber Henri, Weiler, Yáñez-Barnuevo García, Zingaretti

UEN: Czarnecki Ryszard, Libicki

Verts/ALE: Aubert, Auken, Beer, Bennahmias, Breyer, Buitenweg, Cohn-Bendit, Cramer, Evans Jill, Flautre, Frassoni, Graefe zu Baringdorf, de Groen-Kouwenhoven, Hammerstein, Harms, Hassi, Horáček, Isler Béguin, Jonckheer, Kallenbach, Kusstatscher, Lagendijk, Lambert, Lichtenberger, Lipietz, Lucas, Onesta, Romeva i Rueda, Rühle, Schlyter, Schmidt Frithjof, Schroedter, Staes, Trüpel, Turmes, Voggenhuber, Ždanoka

Against: 390

ALDE: Alvaro, Andrejevs, Attwooll, Baeva, Bărbuleţiu, Beaupuy, Birutis, Bourlanges, Bowles, Buşoi, Cappato, Carlshamre, Cavada, Chatzimarkakis, Ciornei, Cornillet, Davies, Degutis, Deprez, Dičkutė, Drčar Murko, Duff, Ek, Fourtou, Gentvilas, Geremek, Gibault, Griesbeck, Hall, Harkin, Hellvig, in 't Veld, Jäätteenmäki, Jensen, Juknevičienė, Kazak, Klinz, Koch-Mehrin, Krahmer, Kułakowski, Lambsdorff, Lax, Lehideux, Losco, Ludford, Lynne, Maaten, Manders, Matsakis, Mohácsi, Morillon, Morţun, Mulder, Newton Dunn, Neyts-Uyttebroeck, Ortuondo Larrea, Oviir, Panayotov, Pannella, Piskorski, Pohjamo, Polfer, Raeva, Resetarits, Ries, Savi, Sbarbati, Schmidt Olle, Schuth, Şerbu, Staniszewska, Sterckx, Susta, Szent-Iványi, Takkula, Toma, Vălean, Van Hecke, Wallis, Watson

GUE/NGL: de Brún, McDonald

IND/DEM: Batten, Booth, Clark, Coûteaux, Farage, Goudin, Knapman, Krupa, Louis, Lundgren, Nattrass, Sinnott, Titford, Tomczak, Wise, Wojciechowski Bernard, Železný

ITS: Buruiană-Aprodu, Claeys, Dillen, Gollnisch, Lang, Le Pen Jean-Marie, Le Pen Marine, Le Rachinel, Mölzer, Moisuc, Mussolini, Popeangă, Romagnoli, Schenardi, Stănescu, Vanhecke

NI: Allister, Bobošíková, Giertych, Helmer, Rivera

PPE-DE: Albertini, Anastase, Andrikienė, Angelakas, Antoniozzi, Ashworth, Atkins, Audy, Barsi-Pataky, Bauer, Beazley, Becsey, Belet, Berend, Böge, Bonsignore, Bowis, Bradbourn, Braghetto, Brejc, Brepoels, Březina, Brok, Brunetta, Burke, Busuttil, Cabrnoch, Callanan, Casa, Casini, Caspary, Castiglione, del Castillo Vera, Cederschiöld, Chichester, Chmielewski, Coelho, Daul, De Blasio, Dehaene, Demetriou, Descamps, Deva, De Veyrac, Díaz de Mera García Consuegra, Dover, Doyle, Duchoň, Ebner, Ehler, Elles, Esteves, Fajmon, Fatuzzo, Ferber, Fernández Martín, Fjellner, Florenz, Fontaine, Fraga Estévez, Freitas, Friedrich, Gahler, Gaľa, Galeote, Ganţ, García-Margallo y Marfil, Garriga Polledo, Gaubert, Gauzès, Gewalt, Gklavakis, Glattfelder, Goepel, Gomolka, Graça Moura, Gräßle, de Grandes Pascual, Grosch, Grossetête, Gyürk, Handzlik, Hannan, Harbour, Heaton-Harris, Hennicot-Schoepges, Herranz García, Herrero-Tejedor, Hieronymi, Hoppenstedt, Hudacký, Hybášková, Iacob-Ridzi, Jackson, Jałowiecki, Járóka, Jarzembowski, Jeggle, Jordan Cizelj, Kaczmarek, Kamall, Karas, Kasoulides, Kauppi, Kelam, Kirkhope, Klamt, Klaß, Koch, Kónya-Hamar, Korhola, Kratsa-Tsagaropoulou, Kudrycka, Kušķis, Lamassoure, Landsbergis, De Lange, Langen, Langendries, Lauk, Lechner, Lehne, Lewandowski, Liese, Lombardo, López-Istúriz White, Lulling, McGuinness, Mann Thomas, Mantovani, Marinescu, Marques, Martens, Mato Adrover, Mauro, Mavrommatis, Mayer, Mayor Oreja, Méndez de Vigo, Mikolášik, Millán Mon, Mladenov, Montoro Romero, Morin, Musotto, Nassauer, Nicholson, Niebler, van Nistelrooij, Novak, Olajos, Olbrycht, Oomen-Ruijten, Őry, Ouzký, Pack, Panayotopoulos-Cassiotou, Parish, Patriciello, Petre, Pieper, Pīks, Pinheiro, Pleštinská, Podestà, Posselt, Protasiewicz, Purvis, Queiró, Quisthoudt-Rowohl, Rack, Radwan, Reul, Ribeiro e Castro, Roithová, Rudi Ubeda, Rübig, Saïfi, Salafranca Sánchez-Neyra, Sartori, Saryusz-Wolski, Schinas, Schöpflin, Schröder, Schwab, Seeber, Seeberg, Siekierski, Silva Peneda, Škottová, Sommer, Sonik, Spautz, Šťastný, Stauner, Stavreva, Stevenson, Strejček, Stubb, Sturdy, Sudre, Szabó, Szájer, Tajani, Tannock, Thyssen, Ţîrle, Toubon, Trakatellis, Ulmer, Urutchev, Vakalis, Van Orden, Varela Suanzes-Carpegna, Vatanen, Veneto, Vernola, Vidal-Quadras, Vlasák, Weber Manfred, Weisgerber, Wieland, Wohlin, Wortmann-Kool, Záborská, Zahradil, Zaleski, Zatloukal, Zdravkova, Zieleniec, Zvěřina, Zwiefka

UEN: Angelilli, Aylward, Berlato, Borghezio, Bossi, Camre, Crowley, Czarnecki Marek Aleksander, Didžiokas, Foglietta, Foltyn-Kubicka, Gobbo, Grabowski, Janowski, Krasts, Kristovskis, Kuc, Kuźmiuk, La Russa, Maldeikis, Masiel, Musumeci, Ó Neachtain, Piotrowski, Podkański, Poli Bortone, Rogalski, Roszkowski, Rutowicz, Ryan, Speroni, Szymański, Tatarella, Tomaszewska, Vaidere, Wojciechowski Janusz, Zapałowski, Zīle

Abstention: 28

GUE/NGL: Holm, Liotard, Manolakou, Meijer, Pafilis, Søndergaard, Svensson

IND/DEM: Bonde

NI: Kozlík

PPE-DE: Konrad, Papastamkos

PSE: Corbett, Evans Robert, Howitt, Hughes, McAvan, McCarthy, Martin David, Morgan, Simpson, Skinner, Stihler, Titley, Willmott

UEN: Bielan

Verts/ALE: van Buitenen, Hudghton, Smith

Corrections to votes and voting intentions

For: Jens-Peter Bonde, Anne Ferreira

18.   Wagenknecht report A6-0391/2007

Amendment 4/1

For: 617

ALDE: Alvaro, Andrejevs, Andria, Attwooll, Baeva, Bărbuleţiu, Beaupuy, Birutis, Bourlanges, Busk, Buşoi, Cappato, Carlshamre, Cavada, Chatzimarkakis, Ciornei, Cocilovo, Cornillet, Davies, Degutis, Deprez, Dičkutė, Drčar Murko, Duff, Ek, Ferrari, Fourtou, Gentvilas, Geremek, Gibault, Griesbeck, Hall, Hellvig, in 't Veld, Jäätteenmäki, Jensen, Juknevičienė, Kacin, Kazak, Klinz, Koch-Mehrin, Krahmer, Kułakowski, Lambsdorff, Laperrouze, Lax, Lehideux, Losco, Ludford, Lynne, Maaten, Manders, Matsakis, Mohácsi, Morillon, Morţun, Mulder, Newton Dunn, Neyts-Uyttebroeck, Ortuondo Larrea, Oviir, Panayotov, Pannella, Pistelli, Pohjamo, Polfer, Prodi, Raeva, Resetarits, Ries, Savi, Sbarbati, Schmidt Olle, Schuth, Şerbu, Staniszewska, Starkevičiūtė, Sterckx, Szent-Iványi, Takkula, Toia, Toma, Vălean, Van Hecke, Veraldi, Virrankoski, Wallis, Watson

GUE/NGL: Agnoletto, Aita, Brie, Catania, Figueiredo, Flasarová, Guerreiro, Henin, Kaufmann, Manolakou, Markov, Maštálka, Morgantini, Musacchio, Pafilis, Papadimoulis, Pflüger, Portas, Ransdorf, Remek, Rizzo, Triantaphyllides, Uca, Wagenknecht, Wurtz, Zimmer

IND/DEM: Belder, Blokland, Bonde, Georgiou, Krupa, Tomczak, Wojciechowski Bernard

ITS: Claeys, Coşea, Dillen, Mihăescu, Vanhecke

NI: Allister, Belohorská, Bobošíková, Giertych, Helmer, Martin Hans-Peter, Rivera

PPE-DE: Albertini, Anastase, Andrikienė, Angelakas, Antoniozzi, Ashworth, Atkins, Audy, Barsi-Pataky, Bauer, Beazley, Becsey, Belet, Berend, Böge, Bonsignore, Bowis, Bradbourn, Braghetto, Brejc, Brepoels, Brok, Brunetta, Burke, Busuttil, Casa, Casini, Caspary, Castiglione, Cederschiöld, Chichester, Chmielewski, Coelho, Daul, De Blasio, Dehaene, Demetriou, Descamps, Deß, Deva, De Veyrac, Díaz de Mera García Consuegra, Dimitrakopoulos, Dover, Doyle, Duka-Zólyomi, Ebner, Ehler, Elles, Esteves, Fatuzzo, Ferber, Fernández Martín, Fjellner, Florenz, Fontaine, Fraga Estévez, Freitas, Friedrich, Gahler, Gaľa, Galeote, Ganţ, García-Margallo y Marfil, Garriga Polledo, Gaubert, Gauzès, Gewalt, Gklavakis, Glattfelder, Goepel, Gomolka, Graça Moura, Gräßle, de Grandes Pascual, Grosch, Grossetête, Gutiérrez-Cortines, Gyürk, Handzlik, Hannan, Harbour, Heaton-Harris, Hennicot-Schoepges, Herranz García, Herrero-Tejedor, Hieronymi, Higgins, Hoppenstedt, Hudacký, Hybášková, Iacob-Ridzi, Itälä, Iturgaiz Angulo, Jackson, Jałowiecki, Járóka, Jarzembowski, Jeggle, Jordan Cizelj, Kaczmarek, Kamall, Karas, Kasoulides, Kauppi, Kelam, Kirkhope, Klamt, Klaß, Koch, Kónya-Hamar, Korhola, Kratsa-Tsagaropoulou, Kudrycka, Kušķis, Lamassoure, Landsbergis, De Lange, Langen, Langendries, Lauk, Lechner, Lehne, Lewandowski, Liese, Lombardo, López-Istúriz White, Lulling, McGuinness, Mann Thomas, Mantovani, Marinescu, Marques, Martens, Mato Adrover, Matsis, Mavrommatis, Mayer, Mayor Oreja, Méndez de Vigo, Mikolášik, Millán Mon, Mladenov, Montoro Romero, Morin, Musotto, Nassauer, Nicholson, Niebler, van Nistelrooij, Novak, Olajos, Olbrycht, Oomen-Ruijten, Őry, Pack, Panayotopoulos-Cassiotou, Papastamkos, Parish, Petre, Pieper, Pīks, Pinheiro, Pleštinská, Podestà, Posselt, Protasiewicz, Purvis, Queiró, Quisthoudt-Rowohl, Rack, Radwan, Reul, Rudi Ubeda, Rübig, Saïfi, Salafranca Sánchez-Neyra, Sartori, Saryusz-Wolski, Schinas, Schöpflin, Schröder, Schwab, Seeber, Seeberg, Siekierski, Silva Peneda, Škottová, Sommer, Sonik, Spautz, Šťastný, Stauner, Stavreva, Stevenson, Stubb, Sturdy, Sudre, Szabó, Szájer, Tajani, Tannock, Thyssen, Ţîrle, Toubon, Trakatellis, Ulmer, Urutchev, Vakalis, Van Orden, Varela Suanzes-Carpegna, Varvitsiotis, Vatanen, Veneto, Vernola, Vidal-Quadras, Vlasto, Weber Manfred, Weisgerber, Wieland, Wohlin, Wortmann-Kool, Záborská, Zaleski, Zatloukal, Zdravkova, Zieleniec, Zwiefka

PSE: Andersson, Arif, Arnaoutakis, Athanasiu, Attard-Montalto, Ayala Sender, Badia i Cutchet, Barón Crespo, Battilocchio, Batzeli, Beňová, Berès, Berman, Bösch, Bono, Borrell Fontelles, Botopoulos, Bourzai, Bozkurt, Bulfon, Bullmann, Van den Burg, Busquin, Calabuig Rull, Capoulas Santos, Carlotti, Carnero González, Casaca, Castex, Cercas, Christensen, Corbett, Corbey, Corda, Cottigny, Creţu Corina, De Keyser, De Michelis, De Rossa, Désir, De Vits, Dîncu, Dobolyi, Douay, Dührkop Dührkop, Dumitrescu, El Khadraoui, Estrela, Ettl, Evans Robert, Färm, Falbr, Fava, Fazakas, Fernandes, Ferreira Anne, Ferreira Elisa, França, Garcés Ramón, García Pérez, Geringer de Oedenberg, Gierek, Glante, Goebbels, Golik, Gomes, Gottardi, Grabowska, Grech, Groote, Gurmai, Guy-Quint, Hänsch, Hamon, Harangozó, Hasse Ferreira, Haug, Hazan, Hegyi, Herczog, Honeyball, Howitt, Hughes, Hutchinson, Iotova, Jacobs, Jöns, Kindermann, Kirilov, Koppa, Kósáné Kovács, Koterec, Krehl, Kreissl-Dörfler, Kuhne, Laignel, Lambrinidis, Lavarra, Lefrançois, Lehtinen, Leichtfried, Leinen, Lévai, Liberadzki, Locatelli, Lyubcheva, McAvan, McCarthy, Madeira, Maňka, Mann Erika, Martin David, Martínez Martínez, Matsouka, Medina Ortega, Menéndez del Valle, Miguélez Ramos, Mihalache, Moreno Sánchez, Morgan, Myller, Napoletano, Navarro, Neris, Occhetto, Öger, Paasilinna, Pahor, Paleckis, Panzeri, Paparizov, Paşcu, Patrie, Peillon, Piecyk, Pinior, Pittella, Podgorean, Poignant, Prets, Pribetich, Rapkay, Rasmussen, Riera Madurell, Rocard, Rosati, Rothe, Rouček, Roure, Sakalas, Saks, Salinas García, Sánchez Presedo, dos Santos, Schaldemose, Scheele, Schulz, Segelström, Severin, Simpson, Siwiec, Skinner, Sornosa Martínez, Sousa Pinto, Stihler, Stockmann, Swoboda, Szejna, Tabajdi, Tarand, Thomsen, Titley, Trautmann, Valenciano Martínez-Orozco, Van Lancker, Vaugrenard, Vergnaud, Vigenin, Walter, Weber Henri, Weiler, Wiersma, Willmott, Yáñez-Barnuevo García, Zingaretti

UEN: Angelilli, Aylward, Berlato, Bielan, Bossi, Crowley, Didžiokas, Foglietta, Foltyn-Kubicka, Gobbo, Grabowski, Janowski, Krasts, Kristovskis, Kuc, La Russa, Libicki, Maldeikis, Masiel, Musumeci, Ó Neachtain, Pęk, Piotrowski, Podkański, Poli Bortone, Rogalski, Roszkowski, Rutowicz, Ryan, Speroni, Szymański, Tomaszewska, Vaidere, Zapałowski, Zīle

Verts/ALE: Aubert, Auken, Beer, Bennahmias, Breyer, Buitenweg, Cohn-Bendit, Cramer, Evans Jill, Flautre, Frassoni, Graefe zu Baringdorf, de Groen-Kouwenhoven, Hammerstein, Harms, Horáček, Isler Béguin, Jonckheer, Kallenbach, Kusstatscher, Lagendijk, Lambert, Lichtenberger, Lipietz, Lucas, Onesta, Romeva i Rueda, Rühle, Schlyter, Schmidt Frithjof, Schroedter, Staes, Trüpel, Turmes, Voggenhuber, Ždanoka

Against: 45

ALDE: Budreikaitė, Harkin, Susta

GUE/NGL: de Brún, Guidoni, Holm, Liotard, McDonald, Meijer, Seppänen, Søndergaard, Svensson

IND/DEM: Batten, Booth, Clark, Coûteaux, Farage, Goudin, Knapman, Louis, Lundgren, Nattrass, Sinnott, Titford, Wise, Železný

ITS: Moisuc

PPE-DE: Březina, Cabrnoch, Callanan, del Castillo Vera, Fajmon, Konrad, Mauro, Ouzký, Ribeiro e Castro, Strejček, Vlasák, Zahradil, Zvěřina

UEN: Camre, Czarnecki Ryszard, Kuźmiuk, Tatarella, Wojciechowski Janusz

Abstention: 17

ITS: Buruiană-Aprodu, Gollnisch, Lang, Le Pen Jean-Marie, Le Pen Marine, Le Rachinel, Mölzer, Mussolini, Popeangă, Romagnoli, Schenardi, Stănescu

NI: Baco, Kozlík

Verts/ALE: van Buitenen, Hudghton, Smith

19.   Wagenknecht report A6-0391/2007

Amendment 4/2

For: 355

ALDE: Alvaro, Andrejevs, Attwooll, Baeva, Bărbuleţiu, Beaupuy, Bourlanges, Bowles, Busk, Cappato, Carlshamre, Cavada, Chatzimarkakis, Ciornei, Cornillet, Davies, Degutis, Deprez, Dičkutė, Drčar Murko, Duff, Ek, Fourtou, Gentvilas, Geremek, Gibault, Griesbeck, Hall, Hellvig, in 't Veld, Jensen, Juknevičienė, Kacin, Kazak, Klinz, Koch-Mehrin, Krahmer, Kułakowski, Lax, Lehideux, Losco, Ludford, Lynne, Maaten, Manders, Matsakis, Mohácsi, Morillon, Morţun, Mulder, Newton Dunn, Neyts-Uyttebroeck, Ortuondo Larrea, Oviir, Pannella, Piskorski, Pohjamo, Polfer, Raeva, Resetarits, Ries, Samuelsen, Savi, Sbarbati, Schmidt Olle, Schuth, Şerbu, Staniszewska, Starkevičiūtė, Sterckx, Szent-Iványi, Takkula, Toma, Vălean, Van Hecke, Virrankoski, Wallis, Watson

GUE/NGL: Maštálka

IND/DEM: Belder, Blokland, Georgiou, Krupa, Tomczak, Wojciechowski Bernard

ITS: Claeys, Coşea, Dillen, Mihăescu, Mölzer, Stănescu, Vanhecke

NI: Belohorská, Giertych, Helmer, Rivera

PPE-DE: Albertini, Anastase, Andrikienė, Antoniozzi, Ashworth, Atkins, Audy, Barsi-Pataky, Bauer, Beazley, Becsey, Belet, Berend, Böge, Bonsignore, Bowis, Bradbourn, Braghetto, Brejc, Brepoels, Brok, Brunetta, Callanan, Casa, Casini, Caspary, Castiglione, Cederschiöld, Chichester, Chmielewski, Coelho, Daul, De Blasio, Dehaene, Demetriou, Descamps, Deß, Deva, De Veyrac, Díaz de Mera García Consuegra, Dimitrakopoulos, Dover, Doyle, Duka-Zólyomi, Ebner, Ehler, Elles, Esteves, Fatuzzo, Ferber, Fernández Martín, Fjellner, Fontaine, Fraga Estévez, Freitas, Friedrich, Gahler, Gál, Gaľa, Galeote, Ganţ, García-Margallo y Marfil, Garriga Polledo, Gaubert, Gauzès, Gewalt, Gklavakis, Glattfelder, Goepel, Gomolka, Graça Moura, de Grandes Pascual, Grosch, Grossetête, Gutiérrez-Cortines, Handzlik, Hannan, Harbour, Heaton-Harris, Hennicot-Schoepges, Herranz García, Herrero-Tejedor, Hieronymi, Higgins, Hoppenstedt, Hudacký, Hybášková, Iacob-Ridzi, Itälä, Iturgaiz Angulo, Jackson, Jałowiecki, Járóka, Jarzembowski, Jeggle, Jordan Cizelj, Kaczmarek, Kamall, Karas, Kasoulides, Kauppi, Kelam, Kirkhope, Klamt, Klaß, Koch, Kónya-Hamar, Korhola, Kratsa-Tsagaropoulou, Kudrycka, Kušķis, Lamassoure, Landsbergis, De Lange, Langen, Langendries, Lechner, Lehne, Lewandowski, Liese, López-Istúriz White, Lulling, McGuinness, Mann Thomas, Mantovani, Marinescu, Marques, Martens, Mato Adrover, Matsis, Mauro, Mavrommatis, Mayer, Mayor Oreja, Mikolášik, Millán Mon, Mladenov, Montoro Romero, Morin, Musotto, Nassauer, Nicholson, Niebler, van Nistelrooij, Novak, Olajos, Olbrycht, Oomen-Ruijten, Őry, Ouzký, Pack, Panayotopoulos-Cassiotou, Papastamkos, Parish, Patriciello, Petre, Pieper, Pīks, Pinheiro, Pleštinská, Podestà, Posselt, Protasiewicz, Purvis, Queiró, Quisthoudt-Rowohl, Rack, Radwan, Ribeiro e Castro, Roithová, Rudi Ubeda, Rübig, Saïfi, Salafranca Sánchez-Neyra, Sartori, Saryusz-Wolski, Schinas, Schöpflin, Schröder, Schwab, Seeber, Siekierski, Silva Peneda, Škottová, Sommer, Sonik, Spautz, Šťastný, Stauner, Stavreva, Stevenson, Stubb, Sturdy, Sudre, Szabó, Szájer, Tajani, Tannock, Thyssen, Ţîrle, Toubon, Trakatellis, Ulmer, Urutchev, Vakalis, Van Orden, Varela Suanzes-Carpegna, Varvitsiotis, Vatanen, Veneto, Vernola, Vidal-Quadras, Vlasto, Weber Manfred, Weisgerber, Wieland, Wohlin, Wortmann-Kool, Záborská, Zaleski, Zatloukal, Zdravkova, Zieleniec, Zwiefka

PSE: Lyubcheva, Sornosa Martínez

UEN: Angelilli, Berlato, Bielan, Borghezio, Bossi, Czarnecki Marek Aleksander, Foglietta, Foltyn-Kubicka, Gobbo, Grabowski, Janowski, Krasts, Kristovskis, Kuc, Kuźmiuk, La Russa, Libicki, Masiel, Musumeci, Pęk, Piotrowski, Podkański, Poli Bortone, Rogalski, Roszkowski, Rutowicz, Speroni, Szymański, Tomaszewska, Vaidere, Wojciechowski Janusz, Zapałowski, Zīle

Against: 295

ALDE: Andria, Cocilovo, Ferrari, Harkin, Pistelli, Prodi, Susta, Toia, Veraldi

GUE/NGL: Agnoletto, Aita, Brie, Catania, Figueiredo, Guerreiro, Guidoni, Henin, Holm, Kaufmann, Liotard, Manolakou, Markov, Meijer, Morgantini, Musacchio, Pafilis, Papadimoulis, Pflüger, Portas, Ransdorf, Remek, Rizzo, Seppänen, Søndergaard, Svensson, Triantaphyllides, Uca, Wagenknecht, Wurtz, Zimmer

IND/DEM: Batten, Booth, Clark, Coûteaux, Farage, Goudin, Knapman, Louis, Lundgren, Nattrass, Sinnott, Titford, Wise, Železný

ITS: Buruiană-Aprodu, Gollnisch, Lang, Le Pen Jean-Marie, Le Pen Marine, Le Rachinel, Moisuc, Mussolini, Popeangă, Romagnoli, Schenardi

NI: Bobošíková, Martin Hans-Peter

PPE-DE: Březina, Cabrnoch, del Castillo Vera, Duchoň, Fajmon, Gyürk, Strejček, Vlasák, Zahradil, Zvěřina

PSE: Andersson, Arif, Arnaoutakis, Athanasiu, Attard-Montalto, Ayala Sender, Badia i Cutchet, Barón Crespo, Battilocchio, Batzeli, Beňová, Berès, Bösch, Bono, Borrell Fontelles, Botopoulos, Bourzai, Bozkurt, Bulfon, Bullmann, Van den Burg, Busquin, Calabuig Rull, Capoulas Santos, Carlotti, Carnero González, Casaca, Castex, Cercas, Christensen, Corbett, Corbey, Corda, Cottigny, Creţu Corina, De Keyser, De Michelis, De Rossa, Désir, De Vits, Dîncu, Dobolyi, Douay, Dührkop Dührkop, Dumitrescu, El Khadraoui, Estrela, Ettl, Evans Robert, Färm, Fava, Fazakas, Fernandes, Ferreira Anne, Ferreira Elisa, França, Garcés Ramón, García Pérez, Geringer de Oedenberg, Gierek, Glante, Goebbels, Golik, Gomes, Gottardi, Grabowska, Grech, Groote, Gurmai, Guy-Quint, Hänsch, Hamon, Harangozó, Hasse Ferreira, Haug, Hazan, Hegyi, Herczog, Honeyball, Howitt, Hughes, Hutchinson, Iotova, Jacobs, Jöns, Jørgensen, Kindermann, Kirilov, Koppa, Kósáné Kovács, Koterec, Krehl, Kreissl-Dörfler, Kuhne, Laignel, Lambrinidis, Lavarra, Lefrançois, Lehtinen, Leichtfried, Leinen, Lévai, Liberadzki, Locatelli, McAvan, McCarthy, Madeira, Maňka, Mann Erika, Martin David, Martínez Martínez, Matsouka, Medina Ortega, Menéndez del Valle, Miguélez Ramos, Mihalache, Moreno Sánchez, Morgan, Myller, Napoletano, Navarro, Neris, Occhetto, Öger, Paasilinna, Pahor, Paleckis, Panzeri, Paparizov, Paşcu, Patrie, Peillon, Piecyk, Pittella, Podgorean, Poignant, Prets, Pribetich, Rapkay, Rasmussen, Riera Madurell, Rocard, Rosati, Rothe, Rouček, Roure, Sakalas, Saks, Salinas García, Sánchez Presedo, dos Santos, Scheele, Schulz, Segelström, Severin, Simpson, Skinner, Sousa Pinto, Stihler, Stockmann, Swoboda, Szejna, Tarand, Thomsen, Titley, Trautmann, Van Lancker, Vaugrenard, Vergnaud, Vigenin, Walter, Weber Henri, Weiler, Wiersma, Willmott, Yáñez-Barnuevo García, Zingaretti

UEN: Aylward, Camre, Crowley, Didžiokas, Maldeikis, Ó Neachtain, Ryan, Tatarella

Verts/ALE: Aubert, Auken, Beer, Bennahmias, Breyer, Buitenweg, Cramer, Evans Jill, Flautre, Frassoni, Graefe zu Baringdorf, de Groen-Kouwenhoven, Hammerstein, Harms, Hassi, Horáček, Isler Béguin, Jonckheer, Kusstatscher, Lagendijk, Lambert, Lichtenberger, Lipietz, Lucas, Onesta, Rühle, Schlyter, Schmidt Frithjof, Schroedter, Staes, Turmes, Voggenhuber, Ždanoka

Abstention: 10

GUE/NGL: de Brún, McDonald

NI: Allister, Baco, Kozlík

PPE-DE: Lauk

PSE: Siwiec

Verts/ALE: van Buitenen, Hudghton, Smith

Corrections to votes and voting intentions

Against: Christel Schaldemose

20.   Wagenknecht report A6-0391/2007

Amendment 4/3

For: 371

ALDE: Alvaro, Andrejevs, Attwooll, Baeva, Bărbuleţiu, Beaupuy, Birutis, Bourlanges, Bowles, Budreikaitė, Cappato, Carlshamre, Cavada, Chatzimarkakis, Ciornei, Cornillet, Davies, Degutis, Deprez, Drčar Murko, Duff, Ek, Fourtou, Gentvilas, Geremek, Gibault, Griesbeck, Hall, Hellvig, in 't Veld, Jäätteenmäki, Jensen, Juknevičienė, Kacin, Kazak, Klinz, Koch-Mehrin, Krahmer, Kułakowski, Lambsdorff, Laperrouze, Lax, Lehideux, Losco, Ludford, Lynne, Maaten, Manders, Matsakis, Mohácsi, Morillon, Morţun, Mulder, Newton Dunn, Neyts-Uyttebroeck, Ortuondo Larrea, Oviir, Panayotov, Pannella, Piskorski, Pohjamo, Polfer, Raeva, Resetarits, Ries, Samuelsen, Savi, Sbarbati, Schmidt Olle, Schuth, Şerbu, Staniszewska, Starkevičiūtė, Sterckx, Szent-Iványi, Takkula, Toma, Van Hecke, Virrankoski, Wallis, Watson

IND/DEM: Belder, Blokland, Georgiou, Krupa, Tomczak, Wojciechowski Bernard, Železný

ITS: Claeys, Dillen, Mihăescu, Stănescu, Vanhecke

NI: Allister, Belohorská, Bobošíková, Giertych, Helmer, Rivera

PPE-DE: Albertini, Anastase, Andrikienė, Angelakas, Antoniozzi, Ashworth, Atkins, Audy, Barsi-Pataky, Bauer, Beazley, Becsey, Belet, Berend, Bonsignore, Bowis, Bradbourn, Braghetto, Brejc, Brepoels, Březina, Brok, Brunetta, Burke, Busuttil, Cabrnoch, Callanan, Casa, Casini, Caspary, Castiglione, Cederschiöld, Chichester, Chmielewski, Coelho, Daul, De Blasio, Dehaene, Demetriou, Descamps, Deß, Deva, De Veyrac, Díaz de Mera García Consuegra, Dimitrakopoulos, Dover, Doyle, Duka-Zólyomi, Ebner, Ehler, Elles, Esteves, Fajmon, Fatuzzo, Ferber, Fernández Martín, Fjellner, Fontaine, Fraga Estévez, Freitas, Gahler, Gál, Gaľa, Galeote, Ganţ, García-Margallo y Marfil, Garriga Polledo, Gaubert, Gauzès, Gewalt, Gklavakis, Glattfelder, Goepel, Gomolka, Graça Moura, Gräßle, de Grandes Pascual, Grosch, Grossetête, Gutiérrez-Cortines, Gyürk, Handzlik, Hannan, Harbour, Heaton-Harris, Hennicot-Schoepges, Herranz García, Herrero-Tejedor, Hieronymi, Higgins, Hoppenstedt, Hudacký, Hybášková, Iacob-Ridzi, Itälä, Iturgaiz Angulo, Jackson, Jałowiecki, Járóka, Jarzembowski, Jeggle, Jordan Cizelj, Kaczmarek, Kamall, Karas, Kasoulides, Kauppi, Kelam, Kirkhope, Klamt, Klaß, Koch, Konrad, Kónya-Hamar, Korhola, Kratsa-Tsagaropoulou, Kudrycka, Kušķis, Lamassoure, Landsbergis, De Lange, Langen, Langendries, Lechner, Lehne, Lewandowski, Liese, López-Istúriz White, Lulling, McGuinness, Mann Thomas, Mantovani, Marinescu, Marques, Martens, Mato Adrover, Matsis, Mauro, Mavrommatis, Mayer, Mayor Oreja, Méndez de Vigo, Mikolášik, Millán Mon, Mladenov, Montoro Romero, Morin, Musotto, Nassauer, Nicholson, Niebler, van Nistelrooij, Novak, Olajos, Olbrycht, Oomen-Ruijten, Őry, Ouzký, Pack, Panayotopoulos-Cassiotou, Papastamkos, Parish, Patriciello, Petre, Pieper, Pīks, Pinheiro, Pleštinská, Posselt, Protasiewicz, Purvis, Queiró, Quisthoudt-Rowohl, Rack, Radwan, Reul, Ribeiro e Castro, Roithová, Rudi Ubeda, Rübig, Saïfi, Salafranca Sánchez-Neyra, Sartori, Saryusz-Wolski, Schinas, Schöpflin, Schröder, Schwab, Seeber, Siekierski, Silva Peneda, Škottová, Sommer, Sonik, Spautz, Šťastný, Stauner, Stavreva, Stevenson, Strejček, Stubb, Sudre, Szabó, Szájer, Tajani, Tannock, Thyssen, Ţîrle, Toubon, Trakatellis, Ulmer, Urutchev, Vakalis, Van Orden, Varela Suanzes-Carpegna, Varvitsiotis, Vatanen, Veneto, Vernola, Vidal-Quadras, Vlasák, Vlasto, Weber Manfred, Weisgerber, Wieland, Wohlin, Wortmann-Kool, Záborská, Zahradil, Zaleski, Zatloukal, Zdravkova, Zieleniec, Zvěřina, Zwiefka

PSE: Lyubcheva

UEN: Angelilli, Berlato, Bielan, Borghezio, Bossi, Camre, Czarnecki Marek Aleksander, Czarnecki Ryszard, Foglietta, Foltyn-Kubicka, Gobbo, Grabowski, Janowski, Krasts, Kristovskis, Kuc, Kuźmiuk, La Russa, Libicki, Masiel, Musumeci, Pęk, Piotrowski, Podkański, Poli Bortone, Rogalski, Roszkowski, Rutowicz, Speroni, Szymański, Tatarella, Tomaszewska, Vaidere, Wojciechowski Janusz, Zapałowski, Zīle

Against: 278

ALDE: Andria, Cocilovo, Dičkutė, Ferrari, Harkin, Pistelli, Prodi, Susta, Toia, Veraldi

GUE/NGL: Agnoletto, Aita, Brie, Catania, de Brún, Figueiredo, Flasarová, Guerreiro, Guidoni, Henin, Holm, Kaufmann, Liotard, McDonald, Manolakou, Markov, Maštálka, Meijer, Morgantini, Musacchio, Pafilis, Papadimoulis, Pflüger, Portas, Ransdorf, Remek, Seppänen, Søndergaard, Svensson, Triantaphyllides, Uca, Wagenknecht, Wurtz, Zimmer

IND/DEM: Batten, Bonde, Booth, Clark, Coûteaux, Farage, Goudin, Knapman, Louis, Lundgren, Nattrass, Sinnott, Titford, Wise

ITS: Buruiană-Aprodu, Coşea, Gollnisch, Lang, Le Pen Jean-Marie, Le Pen Marine, Le Rachinel, Mölzer, Moisuc, Mussolini, Popeangă, Romagnoli, Schenardi

NI: Martin Hans-Peter

PPE-DE: del Castillo Vera, Lombardo

PSE: Andersson, Arif, Arnaoutakis, Athanasiu, Attard-Montalto, Ayala Sender, Badia i Cutchet, Batzeli, Beňová, Berès, Berman, Bösch, Bono, Borrell Fontelles, Botopoulos, Bourzai, Bozkurt, Bulfon, Bullmann, Van den Burg, Busquin, Calabuig Rull, Capoulas Santos, Carlotti, Carnero González, Casaca, Castex, Cercas, Christensen, Corbey, Corda, Cottigny, Creţu Corina, De Keyser, De Michelis, De Rossa, Désir, De Vits, Dîncu, Dobolyi, Douay, Dührkop Dührkop, Dumitrescu, El Khadraoui, Estrela, Ettl, Färm, Falbr, Fava, Fazakas, Fernandes, Ferreira Anne, Ferreira Elisa, França, Garcés Ramón, García Pérez, Geringer de Oedenberg, Gierek, Glante, Goebbels, Golik, Gomes, Gottardi, Grabowska, Grech, Gurmai, Guy-Quint, Hänsch, Hamon, Harangozó, Hasse Ferreira, Haug, Hegyi, Herczog, Honeyball, Hutchinson, Iotova, Jacobs, Jöns, Kindermann, Kinnock, Kirilov, Koppa, Kósáné Kovács, Koterec, Krehl, Kreissl-Dörfler, Kuhne, Laignel, Lavarra, Lefrançois, Lehtinen, Leichtfried, Leinen, Lévai, Liberadzki, Locatelli, Madeira, Maňka, Mann Erika, Martínez Martínez, Matsouka, Medina Ortega, Menéndez del Valle, Miguélez Ramos, Mihalache, Myller, Napoletano, Navarro, Neris, Occhetto, Öger, Paasilinna, Pahor, Paleckis, Panzeri, Paparizov, Paşcu, Patrie, Peillon, Piecyk, Pinior, Pittella, Podgorean, Poignant, Prets, Pribetich, Rasmussen, Riera Madurell, Rocard, Rosati, Rothe, Roure, Sakalas, Saks, Salinas García, Sánchez Presedo, dos Santos, Scheele, Schulz, Segelström, Severin, Siwiec, Sornosa Martínez, Sousa Pinto, Stockmann, Swoboda, Szejna, Tabajdi, Tarand, Thomsen, Trautmann, Valenciano Martínez-Orozco, Van Lancker, Vaugrenard, Vergnaud, Vigenin, Walter, Weber Henri, Weiler, Wiersma, Yáñez-Barnuevo García, Zingaretti

UEN: Aylward, Crowley, Didžiokas, Maldeikis, Ó Neachtain, Ryan

Verts/ALE: Aubert, Auken, Beer, Bennahmias, Breyer, Buitenweg, Cohn-Bendit, Cramer, Flautre, Graefe zu Baringdorf, de Groen-Kouwenhoven, Hammerstein, Harms, Hassi, Horáček, Isler Béguin, Jonckheer, Kallenbach, Kusstatscher, Lagendijk, Lambert, Lichtenberger, Lipietz, Lucas, Onesta, Romeva i Rueda, Rühle, Schlyter, Schmidt Frithjof, Schroedter, Staes, Trüpel, Turmes, Voggenhuber, Ždanoka

Abstention: 21

NI: Baco, Kozlík

PPE-DE: Duchoň

PSE: Battilocchio, Corbett, Evans Robert, Howitt, Hughes, McAvan, McCarthy, Martin David, Morgan, Simpson, Skinner, Stihler, Titley, Willmott

Verts/ALE: van Buitenen, Evans Jill, Hudghton, Smith

Corrections to votes and voting intentions

Against: Dan Jørgensen, Christel Schaldemose

21.   Wagenknecht report A6-0391/2007

Amendment 4/4

For: 269

ALDE: Andria, Pannella, Pistelli, Prodi, Toia

GUE/NGL: Agnoletto, Aita, Brie, Catania, Figueiredo, Flasarová, Guerreiro, Guidoni, Henin, Kaufmann, Markov, Maštálka, Morgantini, Musacchio, Pafilis, Papadimoulis, Pflüger, Portas, Ransdorf, Remek, Rizzo, Seppänen, Triantaphyllides, Uca, Wagenknecht, Wurtz, Zimmer

IND/DEM: Belder, Blokland, Georgiou

ITS: Claeys, Coşea, Dillen, Mihăescu, Vanhecke

NI: Belohorská, Martin Hans-Peter, Rivera

PPE-DE: Callanan, Dimitrakopoulos, Gaubert, Mauro, Silva Peneda, Vatanen

PSE: Andersson, Arif, Arnaoutakis, Athanasiu, Attard-Montalto, Ayala Sender, Badia i Cutchet, Barón Crespo, Battilocchio, Batzeli, Beňová, Berès, Berman, Bösch, Bono, Borrell Fontelles, Botopoulos, Bourzai, Bozkurt, Bulfon, Bullmann, Van den Burg, Busquin, Calabuig Rull, Capoulas Santos, Carlotti, Carnero González, Casaca, Castex, Cercas, Christensen, Corbett, Corbey, Corda, Cottigny, Creţu Corina, De Keyser, De Michelis, De Rossa, Désir, De Vits, Dîncu, Dobolyi, Douay, Dührkop Dührkop, Dumitrescu, El Khadraoui, Estrela, Ettl, Evans Robert, Färm, Fava, Fazakas, Fernandes, Ferreira Anne, Ferreira Elisa, França, Garcés Ramón, García Pérez, Geringer de Oedenberg, Gierek, Glante, Goebbels, Golik, Gottardi, Grabowska, Grech, Groote, Gurmai, Guy-Quint, Hänsch, Hamon, Harangozó, Hasse Ferreira, Haug, Hegyi, Herczog, Honeyball, Howitt, Hughes, Hutchinson, Iotova, Jacobs, Jöns, Jørgensen, Kindermann, Kinnock, Kirilov, Koppa, Kósáné Kovács, Koterec, Krehl, Kreissl-Dörfler, Kuhne, Laignel, Lambrinidis, Lavarra, Lefrançois, Lehtinen, Leichtfried, Leinen, Lévai, Liberadzki, Lyubcheva, McAvan, McCarthy, Madeira, Maňka, Mann Erika, Martin David, Matsouka, Medina Ortega, Menéndez del Valle, Miguélez Ramos, Mihalache, Moreno Sánchez, Morgan, Myller, Napoletano, Navarro, Neris, Öger, Paasilinna, Pahor, Paleckis, Paparizov, Patrie, Peillon, Piecyk, Pinior, Pittella, Podgorean, Poignant, Prets, Pribetich, Rasmussen, Riera Madurell, Rocard, Rosati, Rouček, Roure, Sakalas, Saks, Salinas García, Sánchez Presedo, dos Santos, Schaldemose, Scheele, Schulz, Segelström, Severin, Simpson, Siwiec, Skinner, Sornosa Martínez, Sousa Pinto, Stihler, Stockmann, Swoboda, Szejna, Tabajdi, Tarand, Thomsen, Titley, Trautmann, Valenciano Martínez-Orozco, Van Lancker, Vaugrenard, Vergnaud, Vigenin, Walter, Weber Henri, Weiler, Wiersma, Willmott, Yáñez-Barnuevo García, Zingaretti

UEN: Aylward, Crowley, Czarnecki Marek Aleksander, Didžiokas, Kuźmiuk, Maldeikis, Ó Neachtain, Ryan

Verts/ALE: Aubert, Auken, Beer, Bennahmias, Buitenweg, Cohn-Bendit, Cramer, Flautre, Frassoni, Graefe zu Baringdorf, de Groen-Kouwenhoven, Hammerstein, Harms, Hassi, Horáček, Isler Béguin, Jonckheer, Kallenbach, Kusstatscher, Lagendijk, Lambert, Lichtenberger, Lipietz, Lucas, Onesta, Romeva i Rueda, Rühle, Schlyter, Schmidt Frithjof, Schroedter, Staes, Trüpel, Turmes, Voggenhuber, Ždanoka

Against: 387

ALDE: Alvaro, Andrejevs, Attwooll, Baeva, Bărbuleţiu, Beaupuy, Birutis, Bourlanges, Bowles, Budreikaitė, Busk, Cappato, Carlshamre, Cavada, Chatzimarkakis, Ciornei, Cornillet, Davies, Degutis, Deprez, Dičkutė, Drčar Murko, Duff, Ek, Ferrari, Fourtou, Gentvilas, Geremek, Gibault, Griesbeck, Hall, Harkin, Hellvig, in 't Veld, Jensen, Juknevičienė, Kacin, Kazak, Klinz, Koch-Mehrin, Krahmer, Kułakowski, Lambsdorff, Laperrouze, Lax, Lehideux, Losco, Ludford, Lynne, Maaten, Manders, Matsakis, Mohácsi, Morillon, Morţun, Mulder, Newton Dunn, Neyts-Uyttebroeck, Ortuondo Larrea, Oviir, Panayotov, Piskorski, Pohjamo, Polfer, Raeva, Resetarits, Ries, Samuelsen, Savi, Sbarbati, Schmidt Olle, Schuth, Şerbu, Staniszewska, Starkevičiūtė, Sterckx, Susta, Szent-Iványi, Takkula, Toma, Van Hecke, Veraldi, Virrankoski, Wallis, Watson

GUE/NGL: Holm, Liotard, Meijer, Søndergaard, Svensson

IND/DEM: Batten, Booth, Clark, Coûteaux, Farage, Goudin, Knapman, Krupa, Louis, Lundgren, Nattrass, Sinnott, Titford, Wise, Wojciechowski Bernard, Železný

ITS: Buruiană-Aprodu, Gollnisch, Lang, Le Pen Jean-Marie, Le Pen Marine, Le Rachinel, Mölzer, Moisuc, Mussolini, Popeangă, Romagnoli, Schenardi, Stănescu

NI: Allister, Bobošíková, Giertych, Helmer

PPE-DE: Albertini, Andrikienė, Angelakas, Antoniozzi, Ashworth, Atkins, Audy, Barsi-Pataky, Bauer, Beazley, Becsey, Belet, Berend, Böge, Bonsignore, Bowis, Bradbourn, Braghetto, Brejc, Brepoels, Březina, Brok, Brunetta, Burke, Busuttil, Cabrnoch, Casa, Casini, Caspary, Castiglione, del Castillo Vera, Cederschiöld, Chichester, Chmielewski, Coelho, Daul, De Blasio, Dehaene, Demetriou, Descamps, Deß, De Veyrac, Díaz de Mera García Consuegra, Dover, Doyle, Duchoň, Duka-Zólyomi, Ebner, Ehler, Elles, Esteves, Fajmon, Fatuzzo, Ferber, Fernández Martín, Fjellner, Florenz, Fontaine, Fraga Estévez, Freitas, Friedrich, Gahler, Gál, Gaľa, Galeote, Ganţ, García-Margallo y Marfil, Garriga Polledo, Gauzès, Gewalt, Gklavakis, Glattfelder, Goepel, Gomolka, Graça Moura, Gräßle, de Grandes Pascual, Grosch, Grossetête, Gutiérrez-Cortines, Gyürk, Handzlik, Hannan, Harbour, Heaton-Harris, Hennicot-Schoepges, Herranz García, Herrero-Tejedor, Hieronymi, Higgins, Hoppenstedt, Hudacký, Hybášková, Iacob-Ridzi, Itälä, Iturgaiz Angulo, Jackson, Jałowiecki, Járóka, Jarzembowski, Jeggle, Jordan Cizelj, Kaczmarek, Kamall, Karas, Kasoulides, Kauppi, Kelam, Kirkhope, Klamt, Klaß, Koch, Kónya-Hamar, Korhola, Kratsa-Tsagaropoulou, Kudrycka, Kušķis, Lamassoure, Landsbergis, De Lange, Langen, Langendries, Lauk, Lechner, Lehne, Lewandowski, Lombardo, López-Istúriz White, Lulling, McGuinness, Mann Thomas, Mantovani, Marinescu, Marques, Martens, Mato Adrover, Matsis, Mavrommatis, Mayer, Mayor Oreja, Méndez de Vigo, Mikolášik, Millán Mon, Mladenov, Montoro Romero, Morin, Musotto, Nassauer, Nicholson, Niebler, van Nistelrooij, Novak, Olajos, Olbrycht, Oomen-Ruijten, Őry, Ouzký, Pack, Panayotopoulos-Cassiotou, Papastamkos, Parish, Patriciello, Petre, Pieper, Pinheiro, Pleštinská, Podestà, Posselt, Protasiewicz, Purvis, Queiró, Quisthoudt-Rowohl, Rack, Radwan, Reul, Ribeiro e Castro, Roithová, Rudi Ubeda, Rübig, Saïfi, Salafranca Sánchez-Neyra, Sartori, Saryusz-Wolski, Schinas, Schöpflin, Schröder, Schwab, Seeber, Škottová, Sommer, Sonik, Spautz, Šťastný, Stauner, Stavreva, Stevenson, Strejček, Stubb, Sturdy, Sudre, Szabó, Szájer, Tajani, Tannock, Thyssen, Ţîrle, Toubon, Trakatellis, Ulmer, Urutchev, Vakalis, Van Orden, Varela Suanzes-Carpegna, Varvitsiotis, Veneto, Vernola, Vidal-Quadras, Vlasto, Weber Manfred, Weisgerber, Wieland, Wohlin, Wortmann-Kool, Záborská, Zahradil, Zaleski, Zatloukal, Zdravkova, Zieleniec, Zvěřina, Zwiefka

UEN: Angelilli, Berlato, Borghezio, Bossi, Camre, Foglietta, Foltyn-Kubicka, Gobbo, Grabowski, Janowski, Krasts, Kristovskis, Kuc, La Russa, Libicki, Masiel, Musumeci, Pęk, Piotrowski, Podkański, Poli Bortone, Rogalski, Roszkowski, Rutowicz, Speroni, Szymański, Tatarella, Tomaszewska, Vaidere, Wojciechowski Janusz, Zapałowski, Zīle

Verts/ALE: Breyer

Abstention: 9

GUE/NGL: de Brún, McDonald

IND/DEM: Bonde

NI: Baco, Kozlík

PPE-DE: Siekierski

Verts/ALE: Evans Jill, Hudghton, Smith

Corrections to votes and voting intentions

Against: Jens-Peter Bonde

22.   Wagenknecht report A6-0391/2007

Amendment 4/5

For: 23

ALDE: Ferrari

IND/DEM: Belder, Blokland, Georgiou

ITS: Claeys, Coşea, Dillen, Mihăescu, Vanhecke

NI: Belohorská, Rivera

PPE-DE: Brunetta, Iturgaiz Angulo, Mauro

PSE: Batzeli, Matsouka

UEN: Aylward, Crowley, Czarnecki Ryszard, Didžiokas, Maldeikis, Ó Neachtain, Ryan

Against: 633

ALDE: Alvaro, Andrejevs, Andria, Attwooll, Baeva, Bărbuleţiu, Beaupuy, Birutis, Bourlanges, Bowles, Budreikaitė, Busk, Buşoi, Cappato, Carlshamre, Cavada, Ciornei, Cocilovo, Cornillet, Davies, Degutis, Deprez, Dičkutė, Drčar Murko, Duff, Ek, Fourtou, Gentvilas, Geremek, Gibault, Griesbeck, Hall, Harkin, Hellvig, in 't Veld, Jensen, Juknevičienė, Kacin, Kazak, Klinz, Koch-Mehrin, Krahmer, Kułakowski, Lambsdorff, Laperrouze, Lax, Lehideux, Losco, Ludford, Lynne, Maaten, Manders, Matsakis, Mohácsi, Morillon, Morţun, Mulder, Newton Dunn, Neyts-Uyttebroeck, Ortuondo Larrea, Oviir, Panayotov, Pannella, Piskorski, Pistelli, Pohjamo, Polfer, Prodi, Raeva, Resetarits, Ries, Samuelsen, Savi, Sbarbati, Schmidt Olle, Schuth, Şerbu, Staniszewska, Starkevičiūtė, Sterckx, Susta, Szent-Iványi, Takkula, Toia, Toma, Vălean, Van Hecke, Veraldi, Virrankoski, Wallis, Watson

GUE/NGL: Agnoletto, Aita, Brie, Catania, de Brún, Figueiredo, Flasarová, Guerreiro, Guidoni, Henin, Holm, Kaufmann, Liotard, McDonald, Manolakou, Markov, Maštálka, Meijer, Morgantini, Musacchio, Pafilis, Papadimoulis, Pflüger, Portas, Ransdorf, Remek, Rizzo, Seppänen, Søndergaard, Svensson, Triantaphyllides, Uca, Wagenknecht, Wurtz, Zimmer

IND/DEM: Batten, Booth, Clark, Coûteaux, Farage, Goudin, Knapman, Krupa, Louis, Lundgren, Nattrass, Sinnott, Titford, Tomczak, Wise, Wojciechowski Bernard, Železný

ITS: Buruiană-Aprodu, Gollnisch, Lang, Le Pen Jean-Marie, Le Pen Marine, Le Rachinel, Mölzer, Moisuc, Mussolini, Popeangă, Romagnoli, Schenardi, Stănescu

NI: Allister, Bobošíková, Giertych, Helmer, Martin Hans-Peter

PPE-DE: Albertini, Anastase, Andrikienė, Angelakas, Antoniozzi, Ashworth, Atkins, Audy, Barsi-Pataky, Bauer, Beazley, Becsey, Belet, Berend, Böge, Bonsignore, Bradbourn, Braghetto, Brejc, Brepoels, Březina, Brok, Burke, Busuttil, Cabrnoch, Callanan, Casa, Casini, Caspary, Castiglione, del Castillo Vera, Cederschiöld, Chichester, Chmielewski, Coelho, Daul, De Blasio, Dehaene, Demetriou, Descamps, Deß, Deva, De Veyrac, Díaz de Mera García Consuegra, Dimitrakopoulos, Dover, Doyle, Duchoň, Duka-Zólyomi, Ebner, Ehler, Elles, Esteves, Fajmon, Fatuzzo, Ferber, Fernández Martín, Fjellner, Florenz, Fontaine, Fraga Estévez, Freitas, Friedrich, Gahler, Gál, Gaľa, Galeote, Ganţ, García-Margallo y Marfil, Garriga Polledo, Gaubert, Gauzès, Gewalt, Gklavakis, Glattfelder, Goepel, Gomolka, Graça Moura, Gräßle, de Grandes Pascual, Grosch, Grossetête, Gutiérrez-Cortines, Gyürk, Handzlik, Hannan, Harbour, Heaton-Harris, Hennicot-Schoepges, Herranz García, Herrero-Tejedor, Hieronymi, Higgins, Hoppenstedt, Hudacký, Hybášková, Iacob-Ridzi, Itälä, Jackson, Jałowiecki, Járóka, Jarzembowski, Jeggle, Jordan Cizelj, Kaczmarek, Karas, Kasoulides, Kauppi, Kelam, Kirkhope, Klamt, Klaß, Koch, Konrad, Kónya-Hamar, Korhola, Kratsa-Tsagaropoulou, Kudrycka, Kušķis, Lamassoure, Landsbergis, De Lange, Langen, Langendries, Lauk, Lechner, Lehne, Lewandowski, Liese, Lombardo, López-Istúriz White, Lulling, McGuinness, Mann Thomas, Mantovani, Marinescu, Marques, Martens, Mato Adrover, Matsis, Mavrommatis, Mayer, Mayor Oreja, Méndez de Vigo, Mikolášik, Millán Mon, Mladenov, Montoro Romero, Morin, Musotto, Nassauer, Nicholson, van Nistelrooij, Novak, Olajos, Olbrycht, Oomen-Ruijten, Őry, Pack, Panayotopoulos-Cassiotou, Parish, Patriciello, Petre, Pieper, Pīks, Pinheiro, Pleštinská, Podestà, Posselt, Protasiewicz, Purvis, Queiró, Quisthoudt-Rowohl, Rack, Radwan, Reul, Ribeiro e Castro, Roithová, Rudi Ubeda, Rübig, Saïfi, Salafranca Sánchez-Neyra, Sartori, Saryusz-Wolski, Schinas, Schöpflin, Schröder, Schwab, Seeber, Silva Peneda, Škottová, Sommer, Sonik, Spautz, Šťastný, Stauner, Stavreva, Stevenson, Strejček, Stubb, Sturdy, Sudre, Szabó, Szájer, Tajani, Tannock, Thyssen, Ţîrle, Toubon, Trakatellis, Ulmer, Urutchev, Vakalis, Van Orden, Varela Suanzes-Carpegna, Varvitsiotis, Vatanen, Veneto, Vernola, Vidal-Quadras, Vlasák, Vlasto, Weber Manfred, Weisgerber, Wieland, Wohlin, Wortmann-Kool, Záborská, Zahradil, Zaleski, Zatloukal, Zdravkova, Zieleniec, Zvěřina, Zwiefka

PSE: Andersson, Arif, Arnaoutakis, Athanasiu, Attard-Montalto, Ayala Sender, Badia i Cutchet, Barón Crespo, Battilocchio, Beňová, Berès, Berman, Bösch, Bono, Borrell Fontelles, Botopoulos, Bourzai, Bozkurt, Bulfon, Bullmann, Van den Burg, Busquin, Calabuig Rull, Capoulas Santos, Carlotti, Carnero González, Casaca, Castex, Cercas, Christensen, Corbey, Corda, Cottigny, Creţu Corina, De Keyser, De Michelis, De Rossa, Désir, De Vits, Dîncu, Dobolyi, Douay, Dührkop Dührkop, Dumitrescu, El Khadraoui, Estrela, Ettl, Färm, Falbr, Fava, Fazakas, Fernandes, Ferreira Anne, Ferreira Elisa, França, Garcés Ramón, García Pérez, Geringer de Oedenberg, Gierek, Glante, Goebbels, Golik, Gomes, Gottardi, Grabowska, Grech, Groote, Gurmai, Guy-Quint, Hänsch, Hamon, Harangozó, Hasse Ferreira, Haug, Hazan, Hegyi, Herczog, Hutchinson, Iotova, Jacobs, Jöns, Jørgensen, Kindermann, Kirilov, Koppa, Kósáné Kovács, Koterec, Krehl, Kreissl-Dörfler, Kuhne, Laignel, Lambrinidis, Lavarra, Lefrançois, Lehtinen, Leichtfried, Leinen, Lévai, Liberadzki, Lyubcheva, Madeira, Maňka, Mann Erika, Martínez Martínez, Medina Ortega, Menéndez del Valle, Miguélez Ramos, Mihalache, Moreno Sánchez, Myller, Napoletano, Navarro, Neris, Öger, Paasilinna, Pahor, Paleckis, Panzeri, Paparizov, Paşcu, Patrie, Peillon, Piecyk, Pinior, Pittella, Podgorean, Poignant, Prets, Pribetich, Rapkay, Rasmussen, Riera Madurell, Rocard, Rosati, Rothe, Rouček, Roure, Saks, Salinas García, Sánchez Presedo, dos Santos, Schaldemose, Scheele, Schulz, Segelström, Severin, Siwiec, Sornosa Martínez, Sousa Pinto, Stockmann, Swoboda, Szejna, Tabajdi, Tarand, Thomsen, Trautmann, Valenciano Martínez-Orozco, Van Lancker, Vaugrenard, Vergnaud, Vigenin, Walter, Weber Henri, Weiler, Wiersma, Yáñez-Barnuevo García, Zingaretti

UEN: Angelilli, Berlato, Bielan, Borghezio, Bossi, Camre, Czarnecki Marek Aleksander, Foglietta, Foltyn-Kubicka, Gobbo, Grabowski, Janowski, Krasts, Kristovskis, Kuc, Kuźmiuk, La Russa, Libicki, Masiel, Musumeci, Piotrowski, Podkański, Poli Bortone, Rogalski, Roszkowski, Rutowicz, Speroni, Szymański, Tatarella, Tomaszewska, Vaidere, Wojciechowski Janusz, Zapałowski, Zīle

Verts/ALE: Aubert, Auken, Beer, Bennahmias, Breyer, Buitenweg, Cohn-Bendit, Cramer, Flautre, Frassoni, Graefe zu Baringdorf, de Groen-Kouwenhoven, Hammerstein, Harms, Hassi, Horáček, Isler Béguin, Jonckheer, Kallenbach, Kusstatscher, Lagendijk, Lambert, Lichtenberger, Lipietz, Lucas, Onesta, Romeva i Rueda, Rühle, Schlyter, Schmidt Frithjof, Schroedter, Staes, Trüpel, Turmes, Voggenhuber, Ždanoka

Abstention: 23

IND/DEM: Bonde

NI: Baco, Kozlík

PPE-DE: Papastamkos, Siekierski

PSE: Corbett, Evans Robert, Honeyball, Howitt, Hughes, Kinnock, McAvan, McCarthy, Martin David, Morgan, Simpson, Skinner, Stihler, Titley, Willmott

Verts/ALE: Evans Jill, Hudghton, Smith

Corrections to votes and voting intentions

For: Hans-Peter Martin

Against: Maria Matsouka

23.   Wagenknecht report A6-0391/2007

Amendment 4/6

For: 222

ALDE: Andria, Bourlanges, Cocilovo, Ferrari, Pistelli, Prodi, Susta, Toia, Veraldi

GUE/NGL: Agnoletto, Aita, Catania, Figueiredo, Flasarová, Guerreiro, Guidoni, Henin, Kaufmann, Manolakou, Maštálka, Morgantini, Musacchio, Pafilis, Papadimoulis, Pflüger, Portas, Ransdorf, Rizzo, Triantaphyllides, Uca, Wagenknecht, Wurtz, Zimmer

IND/DEM: Belder, Blokland, Bonde, Georgiou, Goudin, Lundgren

ITS: Coşea, Dillen, Mihăescu, Vanhecke

NI: Belohorská

PPE-DE: Mayer, Vernola, Weber Manfred

PSE: Andersson, Arif, Arnaoutakis, Athanasiu, Attard-Montalto, Ayala Sender, Badia i Cutchet, Barón Crespo, Battilocchio, Beňová, Berès, Berman, Bösch, Bono, Borrell Fontelles, Botopoulos, Bourzai, Bulfon, Bullmann, Van den Burg, Busquin, Calabuig Rull, Capoulas Santos, Carlotti, Carnero González, Casaca, Castex, Cercas, Christensen, Corbett, Corbey, Corda, Cottigny, Creţu Corina, De Keyser, De Michelis, De Rossa, Désir, De Vits, Dobolyi, Douay, Dührkop Dührkop, Dumitrescu, El Khadraoui, Estrela, Evans Robert, Färm, Fava, Fazakas, Ferreira Anne, Ferreira Elisa, França, Garcés Ramón, García Pérez, Geringer de Oedenberg, Gierek, Glante, Goebbels, Golik, Gottardi, Grech, Gurmai, Guy-Quint, Hänsch, Hamon, Harangozó, Hasse Ferreira, Hazan, Hegyi, Howitt, Hughes, Hutchinson, Jöns, Jørgensen, Kindermann, Kinnock, Kirilov, Koppa, Kósáné Kovács, Koterec, Krehl, Kreissl-Dörfler, Kuhne, Laignel, Lambrinidis, Lavarra, Lefrançois, Lehtinen, Leichtfried, Leinen, Lévai, Liberadzki, Locatelli, Lyubcheva, McAvan, McCarthy, Madeira, Maňka, Mann Erika, Martin David, Martínez Martínez, Matsouka, Medina Ortega, Menéndez del Valle, Miguélez Ramos, Mihalache, Moreno Sánchez, Morgan, Myller, Napoletano, Navarro, Neris, Occhetto, Öger, Paasilinna, Pahor, Paleckis, Paparizov, Patrie, Peillon, Piecyk, Pinior, Pittella, Podgorean, Poignant, Prets, Pribetich, Rapkay, Rasmussen, Riera Madurell, Rocard, Rosati, Rothe, Rouček, Roure, Sakalas, Saks, Salinas García, Sánchez Presedo, dos Santos, Schaldemose, Scheele, Schulz, Segelström, Severin, Simpson, Siwiec, Skinner, Sornosa Martínez, Sousa Pinto, Stihler, Stockmann, Swoboda, Szejna, Tabajdi, Tarand, Thomsen, Titley, Trautmann, Valenciano Martínez-Orozco, Van Lancker, Vaugrenard, Vergnaud, Vigenin, Walter, Weber Henri, Weiler, Wiersma, Willmott, Yáñez-Barnuevo García

UEN: Aylward, Crowley, Didžiokas, Ó Neachtain, Ryan

Against: 409

ALDE: Alvaro, Andrejevs, Attwooll, Baeva, Bărbuleţiu, Beaupuy, Birutis, Bowles, Budreikaitė, Busk, Buşoi, Cappato, Carlshamre, Cavada, Chatzimarkakis, Ciornei, Cornillet, Davies, Degutis, Deprez, Dičkutė, Drčar Murko, Duff, Ek, Fourtou, Gentvilas, Geremek, Gibault, Griesbeck, Hall, Harkin, Hellvig, in 't Veld, Jäätteenmäki, Jensen, Juknevičienė, Kacin, Kazak, Koch-Mehrin, Kułakowski, Lambsdorff, Laperrouze, Lax, Lehideux, Losco, Ludford, Lynne, Maaten, Manders, Matsakis, Mohácsi, Morillon, Morţun, Mulder, Newton Dunn, Neyts-Uyttebroeck, Ortuondo Larrea, Oviir, Panayotov, Pannella, Piskorski, Pohjamo, Polfer, Raeva, Resetarits, Ries, Samuelsen, Savi, Sbarbati, Schmidt Olle, Schuth, Şerbu, Staniszewska, Starkevičiūtė, Sterckx, Szent-Iványi, Takkula, Toma, Vălean, Van Hecke, Virrankoski, Wallis, Watson

GUE/NGL: de Brún, Holm, Liotard, McDonald, Seppänen, Søndergaard, Svensson

IND/DEM: Batten, Booth, Clark, Coûteaux, Farage, Knapman, Louis, Nattrass, Sinnott, Titford, Tomczak, Wise, Wojciechowski Bernard, Železný

ITS: Buruiană-Aprodu, Gollnisch, Lang, Le Pen Jean-Marie, Le Pen Marine, Le Rachinel, Moisuc, Mussolini, Popeangă, Romagnoli, Schenardi, Stănescu

NI: Allister, Bobošíková, Giertych, Helmer

PPE-DE: Albertini, Anastase, Andrikienė, Angelakas, Antoniozzi, Ashworth, Atkins, Audy, Barsi-Pataky, Bauer, Beazley, Becsey, Belet, Böge, Bonsignore, Bowis, Bradbourn, Braghetto, Brejc, Brepoels, Březina, Brok, Brunetta, Burke, Busuttil, Cabrnoch, Callanan, Casa, Casini, Caspary, Castiglione, del Castillo Vera, Cederschiöld, Chichester, Chmielewski, Coelho, Daul, Dehaene, Demetriou, Descamps, Deß, Deva, De Veyrac, Díaz de Mera García Consuegra, Dimitrakopoulos, Dover, Doyle, Duchoň, Duka-Zólyomi, Elles, Esteves, Fajmon, Fatuzzo, Ferber, Fernández Martín, Fjellner, Florenz, Fontaine, Fraga Estévez, Freitas, Friedrich, Gahler, Gál, Gaľa, Galeote, Ganţ, García-Margallo y Marfil, Garriga Polledo, Gaubert, Gauzès, Gewalt, Gklavakis, Glattfelder, Gomolka, Graça Moura, Gräßle, de Grandes Pascual, Grosch, Grossetête, Gutiérrez-Cortines, Gyürk, Hannan, Harbour, Heaton-Harris, Hennicot-Schoepges, Herranz García, Hieronymi, Higgins, Hudacký, Hybášková, Iacob-Ridzi, Itälä, Iturgaiz Angulo, Jackson, Jałowiecki, Járóka, Jarzembowski, Jeggle, Jordan Cizelj, Kaczmarek, Kamall, Karas, Kasoulides, Kauppi, Kelam, Kirkhope, Klamt, Klaß, Konrad, Kónya-Hamar, Korhola, Kratsa-Tsagaropoulou, Kudrycka, Kušķis, Lamassoure, Landsbergis, De Lange, Langen, Langendries, Lauk, Lechner, Lehne, Lewandowski, Lombardo, López-Istúriz White, Lulling, McGuinness, Mann Thomas, Mantovani, Marinescu, Marques, Martens, Mato Adrover, Matsis, Mauro, Mavrommatis, Mayor Oreja, Méndez de Vigo, Mikolášik, Millán Mon, Mladenov, Montoro Romero, Morin, Musotto, Nassauer, Nicholson, Niebler, van Nistelrooij, Novak, Olajos, Olbrycht, Oomen-Ruijten, Őry, Pack, Panayotopoulos-Cassiotou, Parish, Patriciello, Petre, Pieper, Pīks, Pinheiro, Pleštinská, Podestà, Protasiewicz, Purvis, Queiró, Quisthoudt-Rowohl, Rack, Radwan, Reul, Ribeiro e Castro, Roithová, Rudi Ubeda, Saïfi, Salafranca Sánchez-Neyra, Sartori, Saryusz-Wolski, Schinas, Schöpflin, Schröder, Schwab, Seeber, Siekierski, Silva Peneda, Škottová, Sommer, Sonik, Spautz, Šťastný, Stauner, Stavreva, Stevenson, Strejček, Stubb, Sturdy, Sudre, Szabó, Szájer, Tajani, Tannock, Thyssen, Ţîrle, Toubon, Trakatellis, Ulmer, Urutchev, Vakalis, Van Orden, Varela Suanzes-Carpegna, Varvitsiotis, Vatanen, Veneto, Vidal-Quadras, Vlasto, Weisgerber, Wieland, Wohlin, Záborská, Zahradil, Zaleski, Zatloukal, Zdravkova, Zieleniec, Zvěřina, Zwiefka

PSE: Herczog

UEN: Berlato, Bielan, Borghezio, Bossi, Camre, Czarnecki Ryszard, Foglietta, Foltyn-Kubicka, Gobbo, Grabowski, Janowski, Krasts, Kristovskis, Kuc, Kuźmiuk, La Russa, Libicki, Masiel, Musumeci, Piotrowski, Podkański, Poli Bortone, Rogalski, Roszkowski, Rutowicz, Speroni, Szymański, Tatarella, Tomaszewska, Vaidere, Wojciechowski Janusz, Zapałowski, Zīle

Verts/ALE: Aubert, Auken, Bennahmias, Breyer, Buitenweg, Cohn-Bendit, Flautre, Frassoni, Graefe zu Baringdorf, de Groen-Kouwenhoven, Hammerstein, Harms, Hassi, Isler Béguin, Jonckheer, Kusstatscher, Lagendijk, Lambert, Lipietz, Lucas, Onesta, Romeva i Rueda, Rühle, Schlyter, Schmidt Frithjof, Staes, Trüpel, Turmes, Voggenhuber, Ždanoka

Abstention: 9

IND/DEM: Krupa

NI: Baco, Kozlík, Rivera

PPE-DE: Papastamkos

PSE: Honeyball

Verts/ALE: Evans Jill, Hudghton, Smith

Corrections to votes and voting intentions

For: Hans-Peter Martin

24.   Wagenknecht report A6-0391/2007

Amendment 3

For: 249

ALDE: Andria, Cocilovo, Ferrari, Pistelli, Prodi, Toia, Veraldi

GUE/NGL: Agnoletto, Aita, Brie, Catania, Figueiredo, Flasarová, Guerreiro, Guidoni, Henin, Kaufmann, Markov, Morgantini, Musacchio, Pafilis, Papadimoulis, Pflüger, Portas, Ransdorf, Remek, Rizzo, Seppänen, Triantaphyllides, Wagenknecht, Wurtz, Zimmer

IND/DEM: Belder, Blokland, Georgiou, Krupa

ITS: Coşea, Mihăescu

NI: Belohorská, Martin Hans-Peter

PPE-DE: Dimitrakopoulos, Ehler, Florenz, Korhola, Liese, Zieleniec

PSE: Andersson, Arif, Arnaoutakis, Athanasiu, Attard-Montalto, Ayala Sender, Badia i Cutchet, Barón Crespo, Battilocchio, Batzeli, Berès, Berman, Bösch, Bono, Borrell Fontelles, Botopoulos, Bourzai, Bozkurt, Bulfon, Bullmann, Van den Burg, Busquin, Calabuig Rull, Capoulas Santos, Carlotti, Carnero González, Casaca, Castex, Christensen, Corbey, Corda, Cottigny, Creţu Corina, De Keyser, De Michelis, De Rossa, Désir, De Vits, Dîncu, Dobolyi, Douay, Dührkop Dührkop, Dumitrescu, El Khadraoui, Estrela, Ettl, Färm, Falbr, Fava, Fazakas, Fernandes, Ferreira Anne, Ferreira Elisa, França, Garcés Ramón, García Pérez, Geringer de Oedenberg, Gierek, Glante, Goebbels, Golik, Gomes, Gottardi, Grabowska, Grech, Groote, Gurmai, Guy-Quint, Hänsch, Hamon, Harangozó, Hasse Ferreira, Haug, Hazan, Hegyi, Herczog, Hutchinson, Iotova, Jacobs, Jöns, Jørgensen, Kindermann, Kirilov, Koppa, Kósáné Kovács, Koterec, Krehl, Kreissl-Dörfler, Kuhne, Laignel, Lambrinidis, Lavarra, Lefrançois, Lehtinen, Leichtfried, Leinen, Lévai, Liberadzki, Lyubcheva, McAvan, Madeira, Maňka, Mann Erika, Matsouka, Medina Ortega, Menéndez del Valle, Miguélez Ramos, Mihalache, Moreno Sánchez, Myller, Napoletano, Navarro, Neris, Occhetto, Öger, Paasilinna, Pahor, Paleckis, Panzeri, Paparizov, Paşcu, Patrie, Peillon, Piecyk, Pinior, Pittella, Podgorean, Poignant, Prets, Pribetich, Rapkay, Rasmussen, Riera Madurell, Rocard, Rosati, Rothe, Rouček, Roure, Sakalas, Saks, Salinas García, Sánchez Presedo, dos Santos, Schaldemose, Scheele, Schulz, Segelström, Severin, Siwiec, Sornosa Martínez, Sousa Pinto, Stockmann, Swoboda, Szejna, Tabajdi, Tarand, Thomsen, Trautmann, Van Lancker, Vaugrenard, Vergnaud, Vigenin, Walter, Weber Henri, Weiler, Wiersma, Yáñez-Barnuevo García, Zingaretti

Verts/ALE: Aubert, Auken, Beer, Bennahmias, Breyer, Buitenweg, Cohn-Bendit, Cramer, Flautre, Frassoni, Graefe zu Baringdorf, de Groen-Kouwenhoven, Hammerstein, Harms, Hassi, Horáček, Isler Béguin, Jonckheer, Kusstatscher, Lagendijk, Lambert, Lichtenberger, Lipietz, Lucas, Onesta, Romeva i Rueda, Rühle, Schlyter, Schmidt Frithjof, Schroedter, Staes, Trüpel, Turmes, Voggenhuber, Ždanoka

Against: 373

ALDE: Alvaro, Andrejevs, Attwooll, Baeva, Bărbuleţiu, Beaupuy, Birutis, Bourlanges, Bowles, Budreikaitė, Busk, Buşoi, Cappato, Carlshamre, Cavada, Chatzimarkakis, Ciornei, Cornillet, Davies, Degutis, Deprez, Dičkutė, Drčar Murko, Duff, Ek, Fourtou, Gentvilas, Geremek, Gibault, Griesbeck, Hall, Harkin, Hellvig, in 't Veld, Jäätteenmäki, Jensen, Juknevičienė, Kacin, Kazak, Klinz, Koch-Mehrin, Krahmer, Kułakowski, Lambsdorff, Laperrouze, Lax, Lehideux, Losco, Ludford, Lynne, Maaten, Manders, Matsakis, Mohácsi, Morillon, Morţun, Mulder, Newton Dunn, Neyts-Uyttebroeck, Ortuondo Larrea, Oviir, Panayotov, Pannella, Piskorski, Pohjamo, Polfer, Raeva, Resetarits, Ries, Samuelsen, Sbarbati, Schmidt Olle, Schuth, Şerbu, Staniszewska, Starkevičiūtė, Sterckx, Susta, Szent-Iványi, Takkula, Toma, Vălean, Van Hecke, Virrankoski, Wallis, Watson

GUE/NGL: Uca

IND/DEM: Batten, Booth, Clark, Coûteaux, Farage, Goudin, Knapman, Louis, Lundgren, Nattrass, Sinnott, Titford, Wise, Železný

ITS: Claeys, Dillen, Mölzer, Mussolini, Romagnoli, Vanhecke

NI: Allister, Bobošíková, Helmer

PPE-DE: Albertini, Anastase, Andrikienė, Angelakas, Antoniozzi, Ashworth, Atkins, Audy, Barsi-Pataky, Bauer, Beazley, Becsey, Belet, Berend, Böge, Bonsignore, Bowis, Bradbourn, Braghetto, Brejc, Brepoels, Březina, Brok, Brunetta, Burke, Bushill-Matthews, Busuttil, Cabrnoch, Callanan, Casa, Casini, Caspary, Castiglione, del Castillo Vera, Cederschiöld, Chichester, Chmielewski, Coelho, Daul, De Blasio, Dehaene, Demetriou, Descamps, Deß, Deva, De Veyrac, Díaz de Mera García Consuegra, Dover, Doyle, Duka-Zólyomi, Ebner, Elles, Fajmon, Fatuzzo, Ferber, Fernández Martín, Fjellner, Fontaine, Fraga Estévez, Freitas, Friedrich, Gahler, Gál, Gaľa, Galeote, Ganţ, García-Margallo y Marfil, Garriga Polledo, Gaubert, Gauzès, Gewalt, Gklavakis, Glattfelder, Goepel, Gomolka, Graça Moura, Gräßle, de Grandes Pascual, Grosch, Grossetête, Gutiérrez-Cortines, Gyürk, Handzlik, Hannan, Harbour, Heaton-Harris, Hennicot-Schoepges, Herranz García, Herrero-Tejedor, Hieronymi, Higgins, Hoppenstedt, Hudacký, Hybášková, Iacob-Ridzi, Itälä, Iturgaiz Angulo, Jackson, Jałowiecki, Járóka, Jarzembowski, Jeggle, Jordan Cizelj, Kaczmarek, Kamall, Karas, Kasoulides, Kauppi, Kelam, Kirkhope, Klamt, Klaß, Koch, Konrad, Kónya-Hamar, Kratsa-Tsagaropoulou, Kudrycka, Kušķis, Lamassoure, De Lange, Langen, Langendries, Lauk, Lechner, Lehne, Lewandowski, López-Istúriz White, McGuinness, Mann Thomas, Mantovani, Marinescu, Marques, Martens, Mato Adrover, Matsis, Mauro, Mavrommatis, Mayer, Mayor Oreja, Méndez de Vigo, Mikolášik, Millán Mon, Mladenov, Montoro Romero, Morin, Musotto, Nassauer, Nicholson, Niebler, van Nistelrooij, Novak, Olajos, Olbrycht, Oomen-Ruijten, Őry, Ouzký, Pack, Panayotopoulos-Cassiotou, Papastamkos, Parish, Petre, Pieper, Pīks, Pinheiro, Pleštinská, Podestà, Posselt, Protasiewicz, Purvis, Queiró, Quisthoudt-Rowohl, Rack, Radwan, Ribeiro e Castro, Roithová, Rudi Ubeda, Rübig, Saïfi, Salafranca Sánchez-Neyra, Sartori, Saryusz-Wolski, Schinas, Schöpflin, Schröder, Schwab, Seeber, Siekierski, Silva Peneda, Škottová, Sommer, Sonik, Spautz, Šťastný, Stauner, Stavreva, Stevenson, Stubb, Sturdy, Sudre, Szabó, Szájer, Tajani, Tannock, Thyssen, Ţîrle, Toubon, Trakatellis, Ulmer, Urutchev, Vakalis, Van Orden, Varela Suanzes-Carpegna, Varvitsiotis, Vatanen, Veneto, Vernola, Vidal-Quadras, Vlasák, Vlasto, Weber Manfred, Weisgerber, Wieland, Wohlin, Wortmann-Kool, Záborská, Zahradil, Zaleski, Zatloukal, Zvěřina, Zwiefka

PSE: Cercas

UEN: Angelilli, Aylward, Berlato, Borghezio, Bossi, Camre, Crowley, Czarnecki Marek Aleksander, Czarnecki Ryszard, Didžiokas, Foglietta, Gobbo, Krasts, Kristovskis, Kuc, Kuźmiuk, La Russa, Maldeikis, Masiel, Ó Neachtain, Pęk, Podkański, Poli Bortone, Rogalski, Ryan, Speroni, Szymański, Tatarella, Vaidere, Wojciechowski Janusz, Zīle

Verts/ALE: Kallenbach

Abstention: 51

GUE/NGL: de Brún, Holm, Liotard, McDonald, Manolakou, Meijer, Søndergaard, Svensson

IND/DEM: Bonde, Tomczak, Wojciechowski Bernard

ITS: Buruiană-Aprodu, Gollnisch, Lang, Le Pen Jean-Marie, Le Pen Marine, Le Rachinel, Moisuc, Popeangă, Schenardi, Stănescu

NI: Baco, Giertych, Kozlík, Rivera

PSE: Corbett, Evans Robert, Honeyball, Howitt, Hughes, Kinnock, McCarthy, Martin David, Morgan, Simpson, Skinner, Stihler, Titley, Willmott

UEN: Bielan, Foltyn-Kubicka, Grabowski, Janowski, Libicki, Piotrowski, Roszkowski, Rutowicz, Tomaszewska, Zapałowski

Verts/ALE: Evans Jill, Hudghton

Corrections to votes and voting intentions

For: Feleknas Uca

Against: Eija-Riitta Korhola

25.   Wagenknecht report A6-0391/2007

Amendment 20

For: 321

ALDE: Andria, Bărbuleţiu, Beaupuy, Bourlanges, Cocilovo, Deprez, Dičkutė, Ferrari, Fourtou, Gibault, Griesbeck, Harkin, Kazak, Laperrouze, Lehideux, Pistelli, Prodi, Ries, Schmidt Olle, Sterckx, Toia, Veraldi

GUE/NGL: Agnoletto, Aita, Brie, Catania, Figueiredo, Flasarová, Guerreiro, Guidoni, Henin, Holm, Kaufmann, Liotard, Manolakou, Markov, Maštálka, Meijer, Morgantini, Musacchio, Pafilis, Papadimoulis, Pflüger, Portas, Ransdorf, Rizzo, Seppänen, Søndergaard, Svensson, Triantaphyllides, Uca, Wagenknecht, Wurtz, Zimmer

IND/DEM: Batten, Booth, Clark, Georgiou, Goudin, Knapman, Krupa, Lundgren, Nattrass, Sinnott, Titford, Tomczak, Wise, Wojciechowski Bernard

ITS: Mihăescu

NI: Giertych

PPE-DE: Anastase, Wohlin, Wortmann-Kool

PSE: Andersson, Arif, Arnaoutakis, Athanasiu, Attard-Montalto, Ayala Sender, Badia i Cutchet, Barón Crespo, Battilocchio, Batzeli, Beňová, Berès, Berman, Bösch, Bono, Borrell Fontelles, Botopoulos, Bourzai, Bozkurt, Bulfon, Bullmann, Van den Burg, Busquin, Calabuig Rull, Capoulas Santos, Carlotti, Carnero González, Casaca, Castex, Cercas, Christensen, Corbett, Corbey, Corda, Cottigny, Creţu Corina, De Keyser, De Michelis, De Rossa, Désir, De Vits, Dîncu, Dobolyi, Douay, Dührkop Dührkop, Dumitrescu, El Khadraoui, Estrela, Ettl, Evans Robert, Färm, Falbr, Fava, Fazakas, Fernandes, Ferreira Anne, Ferreira Elisa, França, García Pérez, Geringer de Oedenberg, Gierek, Glante, Goebbels, Golik, Gomes, Gottardi, Grabowska, Grech, Groote, Gurmai, Guy-Quint, Hänsch, Hamon, Harangozó, Hasse Ferreira, Haug, Hazan, Hegyi, Herczog, Honeyball, Howitt, Hughes, Hutchinson, Iotova, Jacobs, Jöns, Jørgensen, Kindermann, Kinnock, Kirilov, Koppa, Kósáné Kovács, Koterec, Krehl, Kreissl-Dörfler, Kuhne, Laignel, Lambrinidis, Lavarra, Lefrançois, Lehtinen, Leichtfried, Leinen, Lévai, Liberadzki, Locatelli, Lyubcheva, McAvan, McCarthy, Madeira, Maňka, Mann Erika, Martin David, Martínez Martínez, Matsouka, Medina Ortega, Menéndez del Valle, Miguélez Ramos, Mihalache, Moreno Sánchez, Morgan, Myller, Napoletano, Navarro, Neris, Occhetto, Öger, Paasilinna, Pahor, Paleckis, Panzeri, Paparizov, Paşcu, Patrie, Peillon, Piecyk, Pinior, Pittella, Podgorean, Poignant, Pribetich, Rapkay, Rasmussen, Riera Madurell, Rocard, Rosati, Rothe, Rouček, Roure, Sakalas, Saks, Salinas García, Sánchez Presedo, dos Santos, Schaldemose, Scheele, Segelström, Severin, Simpson, Siwiec, Skinner, Sornosa Martínez, Sousa Pinto, Stihler, Stockmann, Szejna, Tabajdi, Tarand, Thomsen, Titley, Trautmann, Van Lancker, Vaugrenard, Vergnaud, Vigenin, Walter, Weber Henri, Weiler, Wiersma, Willmott, Yáñez-Barnuevo García, Zingaretti

UEN: Angelilli, Aylward, Berlato, Borghezio, Bossi, Crowley, Czarnecki Marek Aleksander, Czarnecki Ryszard, Didžiokas, Foglietta, Foltyn-Kubicka, Gobbo, Grabowski, Janowski, Kuc, La Russa, Libicki, Maldeikis, Masiel, Ó Neachtain, Pęk, Piotrowski, Podkański, Poli Bortone, Rogalski, Roszkowski, Rutowicz, Ryan, Speroni, Szymański, Tomaszewska, Wojciechowski Janusz, Zapałowski

Verts/ALE: Aubert, Auken, Beer, Bennahmias, Breyer, Buitenweg, Cohn-Bendit, Cramer, Flautre, Frassoni, Graefe zu Baringdorf, de Groen-Kouwenhoven, Harms, Isler Béguin, Jonckheer, Kallenbach, Kusstatscher, Lagendijk, Lambert, Lichtenberger, Lipietz, Lucas, Onesta, Romeva i Rueda, Rühle, Schlyter, Schmidt Frithjof, Schroedter, Staes, Trüpel, Turmes, Voggenhuber, Ždanoka

Against: 340

ALDE: Alvaro, Andrejevs, Attwooll, Baeva, Birutis, Bowles, Budreikaitė, Busk, Buşoi, Cappato, Carlshamre, Cavada, Chatzimarkakis, Ciornei, Cornillet, Davies, Degutis, Drčar Murko, Duff, Ek, Gentvilas, Geremek, Hall, Hellvig, in 't Veld, Jäätteenmäki, Jensen, Juknevičienė, Kacin, Koch-Mehrin, Krahmer, Kułakowski, Lambsdorff, Lax, Losco, Ludford, Lynne, Maaten, Manders, Matsakis, Mohácsi, Morillon, Morţun, Mulder, Newton Dunn, Neyts-Uyttebroeck, Ortuondo Larrea, Oviir, Panayotov, Pannella, Piskorski, Pohjamo, Polfer, Raeva, Resetarits, Samuelsen, Sbarbati, Schuth, Şerbu, Staniszewska, Starkevičiūtė, Susta, Szent-Iványi, Takkula, Toma, Vălean, Van Hecke, Virrankoski, Wallis, Watson

IND/DEM: Belder, Blokland, Coûteaux, Louis, Železný

ITS: Buruiană-Aprodu, Claeys, Coşea, Dillen, Gollnisch, Lang, Le Pen Jean-Marie, Le Pen Marine, Le Rachinel, Moisuc, Mussolini, Popeangă, Romagnoli, Schenardi, Stănescu, Vanhecke

NI: Allister, Belohorská, Bobošíková, Helmer, Rivera

PPE-DE: Albertini, Andrikienė, Angelakas, Antoniozzi, Ashworth, Atkins, Audy, Barsi-Pataky, Bauer, Beazley, Becsey, Belet, Berend, Böge, Bonsignore, Bowis, Bradbourn, Braghetto, Brejc, Brepoels, Březina, Brok, Brunetta, Burke, Bushill-Matthews, Busuttil, Cabrnoch, Callanan, Casa, Casini, Caspary, Castiglione, del Castillo Vera, Cederschiöld, Chichester, Chmielewski, Coelho, Daul, De Blasio, Dehaene, Demetriou, Descamps, Deß, Deva, De Veyrac, Díaz de Mera García Consuegra, Dimitrakopoulos, Dover, Doyle, Duchoň, Duka-Zólyomi, Ebner, Ehler, Elles, Esteves, Fajmon, Fatuzzo, Ferber, Fernández Martín, Fjellner, Florenz, Fontaine, Fraga Estévez, Freitas, Friedrich, Gahler, Gál, Gaľa, Galeote, Ganţ, García-Margallo y Marfil, Garriga Polledo, Gaubert, Gauzès, Gewalt, Gklavakis, Glattfelder, Goepel, Gomolka, Graça Moura, Gräßle, de Grandes Pascual, Grosch, Grossetête, Gutiérrez-Cortines, Gyürk, Handzlik, Harbour, Heaton-Harris, Hennicot-Schoepges, Herranz García, Herrero-Tejedor, Hieronymi, Higgins, Hoppenstedt, Hudacký, Hybášková, Iacob-Ridzi, Itälä, Iturgaiz Angulo, Jackson, Jałowiecki, Járóka, Jarzembowski, Jeggle, Jordan Cizelj, Kaczmarek, Kamall, Karas, Kasoulides, Kauppi, Kelam, Kirkhope, Klamt, Klaß, Koch, Kónya-Hamar, Korhola, Kratsa-Tsagaropoulou, Lamassoure, De Lange, Langen, Langendries, Lauk, Lechner, Lehne, Lewandowski, Liese, Lombardo, López-Istúriz White, Lulling, McGuinness, Mann Thomas, Mantovani, Marinescu, Marques, Martens, Mato Adrover, Matsis, Mauro, Mavrommatis, Mayer, Mayor Oreja, Méndez de Vigo, Mikolášik, Millán Mon, Mladenov, Montoro Romero, Morin, Musotto, Nassauer, Nicholson, Niebler, van Nistelrooij, Novak, Olajos, Olbrycht, Oomen-Ruijten, Őry, Ouzký, Pack, Panayotopoulos-Cassiotou, Papastamkos, Parish, Patriciello, Petre, Pieper, Pīks, Pinheiro, Pleštinská, Podestà, Posselt, Protasiewicz, Purvis, Queiró, Rack, Radwan, Ribeiro e Castro, Roithová, Rudi Ubeda, Rübig, Saïfi, Salafranca Sánchez-Neyra, Saryusz-Wolski, Schinas, Schöpflin, Schröder, Schwab, Seeber, Siekierski, Silva Peneda, Škottová, Sommer, Sonik, Spautz, Šťastný, Stauner, Stavreva, Stevenson, Strejček, Stubb, Sturdy, Sudre, Szabó, Szájer, Tajani, Tannock, Thyssen, Ţîrle, Toubon, Trakatellis, Ulmer, Urutchev, Vakalis, Van Orden, Varela Suanzes-Carpegna, Varvitsiotis, Vatanen, Veneto, Vernola, Vidal-Quadras, Vlasák, Vlasto, Weber Manfred, Weisgerber, Wieland, Záborská, Zahradil, Zaleski, Zatloukal, Zdravkova, Zieleniec, Zvěřina, Zwiefka

UEN: Camre, Krasts, Kristovskis, Kuźmiuk, Tatarella, Vaidere, Zīle

Verts/ALE: Hammerstein, Hassi, Horáček

Abstention: 12

ALDE: Klinz

GUE/NGL: de Brún, McDonald, Remek

NI: Baco, Kozlík

PPE-DE: Konrad

UEN: Bielan, Musumeci

Verts/ALE: Evans Jill, Hudghton, Smith

Corrections to votes and voting intentions

For: Hans-Peter Martin

Against: Corien Wortmann-Kool

26.   Wagenknecht report A6-0391/2007

Amendment 6

For: 246

ALDE: Andria, Ciornei, Cocilovo, Ferrari, Pistelli, Prodi, Veraldi

GUE/NGL: Agnoletto, Aita, Brie, Catania, Flasarová, Guidoni, Henin, Kaufmann, Markov, Maštálka, Morgantini, Musacchio, Papadimoulis, Pflüger, Portas, Ransdorf, Remek, Rizzo, Triantaphyllides, Uca, Wagenknecht, Wurtz, Zimmer

IND/DEM: Georgiou

ITS: Mihăescu

NI: Belohorská, Martin Hans-Peter

PPE-DE: Dimitrakopoulos, Graça Moura, de Grandes Pascual, Thyssen, Wohlin

PSE: Andersson, Arif, Arnaoutakis, Athanasiu, Attard-Montalto, Ayala Sender, Badia i Cutchet, Barón Crespo, Battilocchio, Batzeli, Beňová, Berès, Berman, Bösch, Bono, Borrell Fontelles, Botopoulos, Bourzai, Bozkurt, Bulfon, Bullmann, Van den Burg, Busquin, Calabuig Rull, Capoulas Santos, Carlotti, Carnero González, Casaca, Castex, Cercas, Christensen, Corbey, Corda, Cottigny, Creţu Corina, De Keyser, De Michelis, De Rossa, Désir, De Vits, Dîncu, Dobolyi, Douay, Dührkop Dührkop, Dumitrescu, El Khadraoui, Estrela, Ettl, Färm, Falbr, Fava, Fazakas, Fernandes, Ferreira Anne, Ferreira Elisa, França, Garcés Ramón, García Pérez, Geringer de Oedenberg, Gierek, Glante, Goebbels, Golik, Gomes, Gottardi, Grabowska, Grech, Groote, Gurmai, Guy-Quint, Hänsch, Hamon, Harangozó, Hasse Ferreira, Haug, Hazan, Hegyi, Herczog, Hutchinson, Iotova, Jacobs, Jöns, Jørgensen, Kindermann, Kinnock, Kirilov, Koppa, Kósáné Kovács, Koterec, Krehl, Kreissl-Dörfler, Kuhne, Laignel, Lambrinidis, Lavarra, Lefrançois, Lehtinen, Leichtfried, Leinen, Lévai, Liberadzki, Locatelli, Lyubcheva, McAvan, Mann Erika, Martínez Martínez, Matsouka, Medina Ortega, Menéndez del Valle, Miguélez Ramos, Mihalache, Moreno Sánchez, Myller, Napoletano, Navarro, Neris, Occhetto, Öger, Paasilinna, Pahor, Paleckis, Panzeri, Paparizov, Paşcu, Patrie, Peillon, Piecyk, Pinior, Pittella, Podgorean, Poignant, Prets, Pribetich, Rapkay, Rasmussen, Riera Madurell, Rocard, Rosati, Rothe, Rouček, Roure, Sakalas, Saks, Salinas García, Sánchez Presedo, dos Santos, Schaldemose, Scheele, Schulz, Segelström, Severin, Siwiec, Sornosa Martínez, Sousa Pinto, Stockmann, Swoboda, Szejna, Tabajdi, Tarand, Thomsen, Trautmann, Valenciano Martínez-Orozco, Van Lancker, Vaugrenard, Vergnaud, Vigenin, Walter, Weber Henri, Weiler, Wiersma, Yáñez-Barnuevo García, Zingaretti

UEN: Czarnecki Ryszard, Wojciechowski Janusz

Verts/ALE: Aubert, Auken, Beer, Bennahmias, Breyer, Cohn-Bendit, Flautre, Frassoni, Graefe zu Baringdorf, de Groen-Kouwenhoven, Hammerstein, Harms, Hassi, Horáček, Isler Béguin, Jonckheer, Kallenbach, Kusstatscher, Lagendijk, Lambert, Lichtenberger, Lipietz, Lucas, Onesta, Romeva i Rueda, Rühle, Schmidt Frithjof, Schroedter, Staes, Trüpel, Turmes, Voggenhuber, Ždanoka

Against: 394

ALDE: Alvaro, Andrejevs, Attwooll, Baeva, Bărbuleţiu, Beaupuy, Birutis, Bourlanges, Bowles, Budreikaitė, Busk, Buşoi, Cappato, Cavada, Chatzimarkakis, Cornillet, Davies, Degutis, Deprez, Dičkutė, Drčar Murko, Duff, Ek, Fourtou, Gentvilas, Geremek, Gibault, Griesbeck, Hall, Harkin, Hellvig, in 't Veld, Jäätteenmäki, Jensen, Juknevičienė, Kacin, Kazak, Klinz, Koch-Mehrin, Krahmer, Kułakowski, Lambsdorff, Laperrouze, Lax, Lehideux, Losco, Ludford, Lynne, Manders, Matsakis, Mohácsi, Morillon, Morţun, Mulder, Newton Dunn, Neyts-Uyttebroeck, Ortuondo Larrea, Oviir, Panayotov, Pannella, Piskorski, Pohjamo, Polfer, Raeva, Resetarits, Ries, Samuelsen, Sbarbati, Schmidt Olle, Schuth, Şerbu, Staniszewska, Starkevičiūtė, Sterckx, Susta, Szent-Iványi, Takkula, Toma, Vălean, Van Hecke, Virrankoski, Wallis, Watson

GUE/NGL: de Brún, Holm, Liotard, McDonald, Manolakou, Meijer, Pafilis, Seppänen, Søndergaard, Svensson

IND/DEM: Batten, Belder, Blokland, Bonde, Booth, Clark, Coûteaux, Farage, Goudin, Knapman, Krupa, Louis, Lundgren, Nattrass, Sinnott, Titford, Tomczak, Wise, Wojciechowski Bernard, Železný

ITS: Buruiană-Aprodu, Claeys, Coşea, Dillen, Gollnisch, Lang, Le Pen Jean-Marie, Le Pen Marine, Le Rachinel, Moisuc, Mussolini, Popeangă, Romagnoli, Schenardi, Stănescu

NI: Allister, Bobošíková, Giertych, Helmer, Rivera

PPE-DE: Albertini, Anastase, Andrikienė, Angelakas, Antoniozzi, Ashworth, Atkins, Audy, Beazley, Belet, Berend, Böge, Bonsignore, Bowis, Bradbourn, Braghetto, Brejc, Brepoels, Březina, Brunetta, Burke, Bushill-Matthews, Busuttil, Cabrnoch, Callanan, Casa, Casini, Caspary, Castiglione, del Castillo Vera, Cederschiöld, Chichester, Chmielewski, Coelho, Daul, Dehaene, Demetriou, Descamps, Deß, Deva, De Veyrac, Díaz de Mera García Consuegra, Dover, Doyle, Duchoň, Duka-Zólyomi, Ebner, Ehler, Esteves, Fajmon, Fatuzzo, Ferber, Fernández Martín, Fjellner, Florenz, Fontaine, Fraga Estévez, Freitas, Gahler, Gaľa, Galeote, Ganţ, García-Margallo y Marfil, Garriga Polledo, Gaubert, Gauzès, Gewalt, Gklavakis, Goepel, Gomolka, Gräßle, Grosch, Grossetête, Gutiérrez-Cortines, Handzlik, Hannan, Harbour, Heaton-Harris, Hennicot-Schoepges, Herranz García, Herrero-Tejedor, Hieronymi, Higgins, Hoppenstedt, Hudacký, Hybášková, Iacob-Ridzi, Itälä, Iturgaiz Angulo, Jackson, Jałowiecki, Jarzembowski, Jeggle, Jordan Cizelj, Kaczmarek, Karas, Kasoulides, Kauppi, Kelam, Kirkhope, Klamt, Klaß, Koch, Konrad, Korhola, Kratsa-Tsagaropoulou, Kudrycka, Lamassoure, Landsbergis, De Lange, Langen, Langendries, Lauk, Lehne, Lewandowski, Liese, Lombardo, López-Istúriz White, McGuinness, Mann Thomas, Mantovani, Marinescu, Marques, Martens, Mato Adrover, Matsis, Mauro, Mavrommatis, Mayer, Mayor Oreja, Méndez de Vigo, Mikolášik, Millán Mon, Mladenov, Montoro Romero, Morin, Musotto, Nassauer, Nicholson, Niebler, van Nistelrooij, Novak, Olbrycht, Oomen-Ruijten, Ouzký, Pack, Panayotopoulos-Cassiotou, Papastamkos, Parish, Patriciello, Petre, Pieper, Pīks, Pinheiro, Pleštinská, Podestà, Posselt, Protasiewicz, Purvis, Queiró, Quisthoudt-Rowohl, Rack, Radwan, Reul, Ribeiro e Castro, Roithová, Rudi Ubeda, Rübig, Saïfi, Salafranca Sánchez-Neyra, Sartori, Saryusz-Wolski, Schinas, Schöpflin, Schröder, Schwab, Seeber, Siekierski, Silva Peneda, Škottová, Sommer, Sonik, Spautz, Šťastný, Stauner, Stavreva, Stevenson, Strejček, Stubb, Sturdy, Sudre, Tajani, Tannock, Ţîrle, Toubon, Trakatellis, Ulmer, Urutchev, Vakalis, Van Orden, Varela Suanzes-Carpegna, Varvitsiotis, Vatanen, Veneto, Vernola, Vidal-Quadras, Vlasák, Vlasto, Weber Manfred, Weisgerber, Wieland, Wortmann-Kool, Záborská, Zahradil, Zaleski, Zatloukal, Zdravkova, Zieleniec, Zvěřina, Zwiefka

UEN: Angelilli, Aylward, Berlato, Bielan, Borghezio, Bossi, Camre, Crowley, Czarnecki Marek Aleksander, Didžiokas, Foglietta, Foltyn-Kubicka, Gobbo, Grabowski, Janowski, Krasts, Kristovskis, Kuc, Kuźmiuk, La Russa, Libicki, Maldeikis, Masiel, Musumeci, Ó Neachtain, Pęk, Piotrowski, Podkański, Poli Bortone, Rogalski, Roszkowski, Rutowicz, Ryan, Speroni, Szymański, Tatarella, Tomaszewska, Vaidere, Zapałowski, Zīle

Verts/ALE: Schlyter

Abstention: 34

ALDE: Toia

GUE/NGL: Figueiredo, Guerreiro

NI: Baco, Kozlík

PPE-DE: Barsi-Pataky, Bauer, Becsey, De Blasio, Gál, Glattfelder, Gyürk, Járóka, Kónya-Hamar, Olajos, Őry, Szabó, Szájer

PSE: Corbett, Evans Robert, Honeyball, Howitt, Hughes, McCarthy, Martin David, Morgan, Simpson, Skinner, Stihler, Titley, Willmott

Verts/ALE: Evans Jill, Hudghton, Smith

Corrections to votes and voting intentions

Against: Lars Wohlin

27.   Wagenknecht report A6-0391/2007

Paragraph 23

For: 498

ALDE: Alvaro, Andrejevs, Andria, Attwooll, Baeva, Bărbuleţiu, Beaupuy, Birutis, Bourlanges, Bowles, Budreikaitė, Buşoi, Cappato, Carlshamre, Cavada, Chatzimarkakis, Ciornei, Cocilovo, Cornillet, Davies, Degutis, Deprez, Dičkutė, Drčar Murko, Duff, Ek, Ferrari, Fourtou, Gentvilas, Geremek, Gibault, Griesbeck, Hall, Hellvig, in 't Veld, Jäätteenmäki, Jensen, Juknevičienė, Kacin, Kazak, Klinz, Koch-Mehrin, Krahmer, Lambsdorff, Laperrouze, Lax, Lehideux, Losco, Ludford, Manders, Matsakis, Mohácsi, Morillon, Mulder, Newton Dunn, Neyts-Uyttebroeck, Ortuondo Larrea, Oviir, Panayotov, Pannella, Piskorski, Pistelli, Pohjamo, Polfer, Prodi, Raeva, Resetarits, Ries, Samuelsen, Sbarbati, Schmidt Olle, Schuth, Şerbu, Staniszewska, Starkevičiūtė, Sterckx, Susta, Szent-Iványi, Takkula, Toma, Vălean, Van Hecke, Veraldi, Virrankoski, Wallis, Watson

GUE/NGL: Agnoletto, Aita, Brie, Catania, Flasarová, Guidoni, Henin, Kaufmann, Manolakou, Markov, Morgantini, Musacchio, Pafilis, Papadimoulis, Pflüger, Portas, Ransdorf, Rizzo, Seppänen, Triantaphyllides, Uca, Wagenknecht, Wurtz, Zimmer

IND/DEM: Georgiou

ITS: Vanhecke

NI: Belohorská, Martin Hans-Peter, Rivera

PPE-DE: Albertini, Anastase, Andrikienė, Angelakas, Antoniozzi, Audy, Belet, Böge, Bonsignore, Braghetto, Brejc, Brepoels, Březina, Brunetta, Busuttil, Callanan, Casa, Casini, Caspary, Castiglione, del Castillo Vera, Chmielewski, Coelho, Daul, De Blasio, Dehaene, Demetriou, Descamps, Deß, De Veyrac, Díaz de Mera García Consuegra, Dimitrakopoulos, Duka-Zólyomi, Ebner, Ehler, Esteves, Fajmon, Fatuzzo, Ferber, Fernández Martín, Fjellner, Florenz, Fontaine, Fraga Estévez, Freitas, Friedrich, Gahler, Galeote, Ganţ, García-Margallo y Marfil, Garriga Polledo, Gaubert, Gauzès, Gklavakis, Goepel, Gomolka, Graça Moura, Gräßle, de Grandes Pascual, Grosch, Grossetête, Gutiérrez-Cortines, Handzlik, Hennicot-Schoepges, Herranz García, Herrero-Tejedor, Hieronymi, Hoppenstedt, Itälä, Jałowiecki, Jarzembowski, Jeggle, Jordan Cizelj, Kaczmarek, Karas, Kasoulides, Kauppi, Kelam, Klamt, Klaß, Koch, Konrad, Kónya-Hamar, Korhola, Kratsa-Tsagaropoulou, Kudrycka, Lamassoure, Landsbergis, De Lange, Langen, Langendries, Lauk, Lehne, Lewandowski, Liese, Lombardo, López-Istúriz White, Lulling, Mann Thomas, Mantovani, Marinescu, Marques, Martens, Mato Adrover, Matsis, Mavrommatis, Mayer, Mayor Oreja, Méndez de Vigo, Millán Mon, Mladenov, Montoro Romero, Morin, Musotto, Nassauer, Niebler, van Nistelrooij, Novak, Olbrycht, Oomen-Ruijten, Pack, Panayotopoulos-Cassiotou, Papastamkos, Patriciello, Petre, Pieper, Pīks, Pinheiro, Podestà, Posselt, Queiró, Quisthoudt-Rowohl, Rack, Radwan, Reul, Ribeiro e Castro, Roithová, Rudi Ubeda, Rübig, Saïfi, Salafranca Sánchez-Neyra, Sartori, Saryusz-Wolski, Schinas, Schröder, Seeber, Siekierski, Silva Peneda, Sommer, Sonik, Stauner, Stavreva, Stubb, Sudre, Tajani, Thyssen, Ţîrle, Toubon, Trakatellis, Ulmer, Urutchev, Vakalis, Varela Suanzes-Carpegna, Varvitsiotis, Vatanen, Veneto, Vernola, Vidal-Quadras, Vlasák, Vlasto, Weber Manfred, Weisgerber, Wieland, Wohlin, Wortmann-Kool, Zaleski, Zatloukal, Zdravkova, Zieleniec, Zwiefka

PSE: Andersson, Arif, Arnaoutakis, Athanasiu, Attard-Montalto, Ayala Sender, Badia i Cutchet, Barón Crespo, Battilocchio, Batzeli, Beňová, Berès, Berman, Bösch, Bono, Borrell Fontelles, Botopoulos, Bourzai, Bozkurt, Bulfon, Bullmann, Van den Burg, Busquin, Calabuig Rull, Capoulas Santos, Carlotti, Carnero González, Casaca, Castex, Cercas, Christensen, Corbey, Corda, Cottigny, Creţu Corina, De Keyser, De Michelis, Désir, De Vits, Dîncu, Dobolyi, Dührkop Dührkop, Dumitrescu, El Khadraoui, Estrela, Ettl, Falbr, Fava, Fazakas, Fernandes, Ferreira Anne, Ferreira Elisa, França, Garcés Ramón, García Pérez, Geringer de Oedenberg, Gierek, Glante, Goebbels, Gomes, Gottardi, Grabowska, Grech, Groote, Gurmai, Guy-Quint, Hamon, Harangozó, Hasse Ferreira, Haug, Hazan, Hegyi, Herczog, Hutchinson, Iotova, Jacobs, Jöns, Jørgensen, Kindermann, Kirilov, Koppa, Kósáné Kovács, Koterec, Krehl, Kreissl-Dörfler, Kuhne, Laignel, Lambrinidis, Lavarra, Lefrançois, Lehtinen, Leichtfried, Leinen, Lévai, Liberadzki, Locatelli, Lyubcheva, Madeira, Maňka, Mann Erika, Martínez Martínez, Matsouka, Medina Ortega, Menéndez del Valle, Miguélez Ramos, Mihalache, Moreno Sánchez, Myller, Napoletano, Navarro, Neris, Occhetto, Öger, Paasilinna, Pahor, Paleckis, Panzeri, Paparizov, Paşcu, Patrie, Peillon, Piecyk, Pinior, Pittella, Podgorean, Poignant, Prets, Pribetich, Rapkay, Rasmussen, Riera Madurell, Rocard, Rosati, Rouček, Roure, Sakalas, Saks, Salinas García, Sánchez Presedo, dos Santos, Schaldemose, Scheele, Schulz, Segelström, Severin, Siwiec, Sornosa Martínez, Sousa Pinto, Stockmann, Swoboda, Szejna, Tabajdi, Tarand, Thomsen, Trautmann, Valenciano Martínez-Orozco, Van Lancker, Vaugrenard, Vergnaud, Vigenin, Walter, Weber Henri, Weiler, Wiersma, Yáñez-Barnuevo García, Zingaretti

UEN: Didžiokas, Masiel

Verts/ALE: Aubert, Auken, Beer, Bennahmias, Breyer, Buitenweg, Cohn-Bendit, Cramer, Flautre, Frassoni, Graefe zu Baringdorf, de Groen-Kouwenhoven, Hammerstein, Harms, Hassi, Horáček, Isler Béguin, Jonckheer, Kallenbach, Kusstatscher, Lagendijk, Lambert, Lichtenberger, Lipietz, Lucas, Onesta, Romeva i Rueda, Rühle, Schmidt Frithjof, Schroedter, Staes, Trüpel, Turmes, Voggenhuber, Ždanoka

Against: 136

ALDE: Busk, Harkin, Morţun

GUE/NGL: de Brún, Figueiredo, Guerreiro, Holm, Liotard, McDonald, Maštálka, Meijer, Remek, Søndergaard, Svensson

IND/DEM: Batten, Belder, Blokland, Bonde, Booth, Clark, Coûteaux, Farage, Goudin, Knapman, Krupa, Louis, Lundgren, Nattrass, Sinnott, Titford, Tomczak, Wise, Wojciechowski Bernard, Železný

ITS: Buruiană-Aprodu, Coşea, Dillen, Lang, Le Pen Jean-Marie, Le Pen Marine, Le Rachinel, Mihăescu, Moisuc, Mussolini, Popeangă, Romagnoli, Schenardi, Stănescu

NI: Allister, Bobošíková, Giertych, Helmer

PPE-DE: Ashworth, Atkins, Beazley, Berend, Bowis, Bradbourn, Burke, Bushill-Matthews, Cabrnoch, Chichester, Deva, Dover, Doyle, Duchoň, Elles, Gaľa, Gewalt, Hannan, Harbour, Heaton-Harris, Higgins, Hudacký, Jackson, Kamall, McGuinness, Mauro, Mikolášik, Nicholson, Ouzký, Parish, Pleštinská, Protasiewicz, Purvis, Škottová, Spautz, Šťastný, Stevenson, Strejček, Sturdy, Tannock, Van Orden, Záborská, Zahradil, Zvěřina

UEN: Angelilli, Aylward, Berlato, Borghezio, Bossi, Camre, Crowley, Czarnecki Marek Aleksander, Czarnecki Ryszard, Foglietta, Foltyn-Kubicka, Gobbo, Grabowski, Janowski, Krasts, Kristovskis, Kuc, Kuźmiuk, La Russa, Libicki, Maldeikis, Musumeci, Ó Neachtain, Pęk, Piotrowski, Podkański, Poli Bortone, Rogalski, Roszkowski, Rutowicz, Ryan, Speroni, Szymański, Tatarella, Tomaszewska, Vaidere, Wojciechowski Janusz, Zapałowski, Zīle

Verts/ALE: Schlyter

Abstention: 36

ITS: Claeys, Gollnisch

NI: Baco, Kozlík

PPE-DE: Barsi-Pataky, Bauer, Becsey, Gál, Glattfelder, Gyürk, Hybášková, Járóka, Olajos, Őry, Schöpflin, Szabó, Szájer

PSE: Corbett, Evans Robert, Honeyball, Howitt, Hughes, Kinnock, McAvan, McCarthy, Martin David, Morgan, Simpson, Skinner, Stihler, Titley, Willmott

UEN: Bielan

Verts/ALE: Evans Jill, Hudghton, Smith

28.   Wagenknecht report A6-0391/2007

Amendment 15/1

For: 529

ALDE: Alvaro, Andrejevs, Andria, Attwooll, Baeva, Bărbuleţiu, Beaupuy, Birutis, Bourlanges, Bowles, Budreikaitė, Busk, Buşoi, Cappato, Carlshamre, Cavada, Chatzimarkakis, Ciornei, Cocilovo, Cornillet, Degutis, Deprez, Dičkutė, Drčar Murko, Duff, Ek, Ferrari, Fourtou, Gentvilas, Geremek, Gibault, Griesbeck, Hall, Harkin, Hellvig, in 't Veld, Jäätteenmäki, Jensen, Juknevičienė, Kacin, Kazak, Klinz, Koch-Mehrin, Krahmer, Kułakowski, Lambsdorff, Laperrouze, Lax, Lehideux, Losco, Ludford, Lynne, Manders, Matsakis, Mohácsi, Morillon, Morţun, Mulder, Newton Dunn, Neyts-Uyttebroeck, Ortuondo Larrea, Oviir, Panayotov, Pannella, Piskorski, Pistelli, Pohjamo, Polfer, Prodi, Raeva, Resetarits, Ries, Samuelsen, Sbarbati, Schmidt Olle, Schuth, Şerbu, Staniszewska, Starkevičiūtė, Sterckx, Susta, Szent-Iványi, Takkula, Toia, Toma, Vălean, Van Hecke, Veraldi, Virrankoski, Wallis, Watson

IND/DEM: Bonde, Georgiou, Goudin, Lundgren, Sinnott, Železný

ITS: Coşea, Mihăescu

NI: Allister, Belohorská, Bobošíková, Helmer, Martin Hans-Peter, Rivera

PPE-DE: Anastase, Andrikienė, Antoniozzi, Ashworth, Atkins, Audy, Beazley, Belet, Berend, Böge, Bonsignore, Bowis, Bradbourn, Braghetto, Brejc, Brepoels, Březina, Brunetta, Burke, Bushill-Matthews, Busuttil, Cabrnoch, Callanan, Casa, Casini, Caspary, Castiglione, del Castillo Vera, Cederschiöld, Chichester, Chmielewski, Coelho, Daul, Dehaene, Demetriou, Descamps, Deß, Deva, De Veyrac, Díaz de Mera García Consuegra, Dimitrakopoulos, Dover, Doyle, Duchoň, Ebner, Ehler, Elles, Esteves, Fajmon, Fatuzzo, Ferber, Fernández Martín, Fjellner, Florenz, Fontaine, Fraga Estévez, Freitas, Friedrich, Gahler, Galeote, Ganţ, García-Margallo y Marfil, Garriga Polledo, Gaubert, Gauzès, Gewalt, Gklavakis, Goepel, Gomolka, Graça Moura, Gräßle, de Grandes Pascual, Grosch, Grossetête, Gutiérrez-Cortines, Handzlik, Hannan, Harbour, Heaton-Harris, Hennicot-Schoepges, Herranz García, Herrero-Tejedor, Hieronymi, Higgins, Hoppenstedt, Hybášková, Iacob-Ridzi, Itälä, Jackson, Jałowiecki, Jarzembowski, Jeggle, Jordan Cizelj, Kaczmarek, Kamall, Karas, Kasoulides, Kauppi, Kelam, Kirkhope, Klamt, Klaß, Koch, Konrad, Korhola, Kratsa-Tsagaropoulou, Kudrycka, Lamassoure, Landsbergis, De Lange, Langen, Langendries, Lauk, Lehne, Lewandowski, Liese, Lombardo, López-Istúriz White, Lulling, McGuinness, Mann Thomas, Mantovani, Marinescu, Marques, Martens, Mato Adrover, Matsis, Mavrommatis, Mayer, Mayor Oreja, Méndez de Vigo, Millán Mon, Montoro Romero, Morin, Musotto, Nassauer, Nicholson, Niebler, van Nistelrooij, Novak, Olbrycht, Oomen-Ruijten, Pack, Panayotopoulos-Cassiotou, Papastamkos, Parish, Patriciello, Petre, Pieper, Pīks, Pinheiro, Podestà, Posselt, Protasiewicz, Purvis, Queiró, Quisthoudt-Rowohl, Rack, Radwan, Reul, Ribeiro e Castro, Roithová, Rudi Ubeda, Rübig, Saïfi, Salafranca Sánchez-Neyra, Sartori, Saryusz-Wolski, Schinas, Schröder, Schwab, Seeber, Siekierski, Silva Peneda, Škottová, Sommer, Sonik, Spautz, Stauner, Stavreva, Stevenson, Strejček, Stubb, Sturdy, Sudre, Tajani, Tannock, Thyssen, Ţîrle, Toubon, Trakatellis, Ulmer, Urutchev, Vakalis, Van Orden, Varela Suanzes-Carpegna, Varvitsiotis, Vatanen, Vernola, Vidal-Quadras, Vlasák, Vlasto, Weber Manfred, Weisgerber, Wieland, Wohlin, Wortmann-Kool, Zahradil, Zaleski, Zatloukal, Zdravkova, Zieleniec, Zvěřina, Zwiefka

PSE: Andersson, Arif, Arnaoutakis, Athanasiu, Attard-Montalto, Ayala Sender, Badia i Cutchet, Barón Crespo, Battilocchio, Batzeli, Beňová, Berès, Berman, Bösch, Bono, Borrell Fontelles, Botopoulos, Bourzai, Bozkurt, Bulfon, Bullmann, Van den Burg, Busquin, Calabuig Rull, Capoulas Santos, Carlotti, Carnero González, Casaca, Castex, Cercas, Christensen, Corbey, Corda, Cottigny, Creţu Corina, De Keyser, De Michelis, De Rossa, Désir, De Vits, Dîncu, Dobolyi, Douay, Dührkop Dührkop, Dumitrescu, El Khadraoui, Estrela, Ettl, Färm, Falbr, Fava, Fazakas, Fernandes, Ferreira Anne, França, Garcés Ramón, García Pérez, Geringer de Oedenberg, Gierek, Glante, Goebbels, Golik, Gomes, Gottardi, Grabowska, Grech, Groote, Gurmai, Guy-Quint, Hänsch, Hamon, Harangozó, Hasse Ferreira, Haug, Hazan, Hegyi, Herczog, Hutchinson, Iotova, Jacobs, Jöns, Kindermann, Kirilov, Koppa, Kósáné Kovács, Koterec, Krehl, Kreissl-Dörfler, Kuhne, Laignel, Lambrinidis, Lavarra, Lefrançois, Lehtinen, Leichtfried, Leinen, Lévai, Liberadzki, Locatelli, Lyubcheva, Madeira, Maňka, Mann Erika, Martínez Martínez, Matsouka, Medina Ortega, Menéndez del Valle, Miguélez Ramos, Mihalache, Moreno Sánchez, Myller, Napoletano, Navarro, Neris, Occhetto, Öger, Paasilinna, Pahor, Paleckis, Panzeri, Paparizov, Paşcu, Patrie, Peillon, Piecyk, Pinior, Pittella, Podgorean, Poignant, Prets, Pribetich, Rapkay, Rasmussen, Riera Madurell, Rocard, Rosati, Rothe, Rouček, Roure, Sakalas, Salinas García, Sánchez Presedo, dos Santos, Schaldemose, Scheele, Schulz, Segelström, Severin, Siwiec, Skinner, Sornosa Martínez, Sousa Pinto, Stockmann, Swoboda, Szejna, Tabajdi, Tarand, Thomsen, Van Lancker, Vaugrenard, Vergnaud, Vigenin, Walter, Weber Henri, Weiler, Wiersma, Yáñez-Barnuevo García, Zingaretti

UEN: Aylward, Camre, Crowley, Didžiokas, Maldeikis, Masiel, Ó Neachtain, Ryan

Verts/ALE: Aubert, Beer, Bennahmias, Breyer, Buitenweg, Cohn-Bendit, Cramer, Flautre, Frassoni, Graefe zu Baringdorf, de Groen-Kouwenhoven, Hammerstein, Harms, Hassi, Horáček, Isler Béguin, Jonckheer, Kallenbach, Kusstatscher, Lagendijk, Lambert, Lichtenberger, Lucas, Onesta, Romeva i Rueda, Rühle, Schlyter, Schmidt Frithjof, Schroedter, Staes, Trüpel, Turmes, Voggenhuber, Ždanoka

Against: 92

GUE/NGL: Agnoletto, Aita, Brie, Catania, Figueiredo, Flasarová, Guerreiro, Guidoni, Henin, Holm, Kaufmann, Liotard, Manolakou, Markov, Maštálka, Meijer, Morgantini, Musacchio, Pafilis, Papadimoulis, Pflüger, Portas, Ransdorf, Remek, Rizzo, Seppänen, Søndergaard, Svensson, Triantaphyllides, Uca, Wagenknecht, Wurtz, Zimmer

IND/DEM: Belder, Blokland, Booth, Clark, Farage, Knapman, Krupa, Nattrass, Titford, Tomczak, Wise, Wojciechowski Bernard

ITS: Claeys, Dillen, Le Rachinel, Romagnoli, Vanhecke

NI: Giertych

PPE-DE: Gaľa, Hudacký, Mikolášik, Ouzký, Pleštinská, Šťastný, Veneto, Záborská

UEN: Angelilli, Berlato, Bielan, Borghezio, Bossi, Czarnecki Marek Aleksander, Czarnecki Ryszard, Foglietta, Foltyn-Kubicka, Gobbo, Grabowski, Janowski, Krasts, Kristovskis, Kuc, Kuźmiuk, La Russa, Libicki, Musumeci, Pęk, Piotrowski, Podkański, Poli Bortone, Rogalski, Roszkowski, Rutowicz, Speroni, Szymański, Tatarella, Tomaszewska, Vaidere, Zapałowski, Zīle

Abstention: 49

GUE/NGL: de Brún, McDonald

IND/DEM: Coûteaux, Louis

ITS: Buruiană-Aprodu, Gollnisch, Lang, Le Pen Jean-Marie, Le Pen Marine, Moisuc, Mussolini, Popeangă, Schenardi, Stănescu

NI: Baco, Kozlík

PPE-DE: Barsi-Pataky, Bauer, Becsey, De Blasio, Duka-Zólyomi, Gál, Glattfelder, Gyürk, Járóka, Kónya-Hamar, Mladenov, Olajos, Őry, Schöpflin, Szabó, Szájer

PSE: Corbett, Evans Robert, Honeyball, Howitt, Hughes, Kinnock, McAvan, McCarthy, Martin David, Morgan, Simpson, Stihler, Titley, Willmott

Verts/ALE: Evans Jill, Hudghton, Smith

Corrections to votes and voting intentions

For: Dan Jørgensen

Abstention: Peter Skinner

29.   Wagenknecht report A6-0391/2007

Amendment 15/2

For: 256

ALDE: Cornillet, Harkin, Pannella, Samuelsen

GUE/NGL: Figueiredo, Guerreiro

IND/DEM: Bonde, Georgiou, Goudin, Lundgren, Sinnott, Wise, Železný

ITS: Buruiană-Aprodu, Claeys, Coşea, Dillen, Gollnisch, Lang, Le Pen Marine, Le Rachinel, Mihăescu, Moisuc, Mussolini, Popeangă, Schenardi, Stănescu

NI: Allister, Belohorská, Bobošíková, Helmer

PPE-DE: Albertini, Anastase, Andrikienė, Angelakas, Antoniozzi, Ashworth, Atkins, Audy, Beazley, Belet, Berend, Böge, Bowis, Bradbourn, Braghetto, Brejc, Brepoels, Březina, Brok, Brunetta, Burke, Bushill-Matthews, Busuttil, Cabrnoch, Casa, Casini, Caspary, Castiglione, del Castillo Vera, Cederschiöld, Chichester, Chmielewski, Coelho, Daul, Dehaene, Demetriou, Descamps, Deß, Deva, De Veyrac, Díaz de Mera García Consuegra, Dimitrakopoulos, Dover, Doyle, Duchoň, Ebner, Ehler, Elles, Esteves, Fajmon, Fatuzzo, Ferber, Fernández Martín, Fjellner, Fontaine, Fraga Estévez, Freitas, Friedrich, Gahler, Galeote, Ganţ, García-Margallo y Marfil, Garriga Polledo, Gaubert, Gauzès, Gewalt, Gklavakis, Goepel, Gomolka, Graça Moura, Gräßle, de Grandes Pascual, Grosch, Grossetête, Gutiérrez-Cortines, Handzlik, Hannan, Harbour, Heaton-Harris, Hennicot-Schoepges, Herranz García, Herrero-Tejedor, Hieronymi, Higgins, Hoppenstedt, Itälä, Jałowiecki, Jarzembowski, Jeggle, Jordan Cizelj, Kaczmarek, Kamall, Karas, Kasoulides, Kauppi, Kelam, Kirkhope, Klamt, Klaß, Koch, Konrad, Korhola, Kudrycka, Lamassoure, Landsbergis, De Lange, Langen, Langendries, Lauk, Lehne, Lewandowski, Liese, Lombardo, López-Istúriz White, Lulling, McGuinness, Mann Thomas, Mantovani, Marinescu, Marques, Mato Adrover, Matsis, Mauro, Mavrommatis, Mayer, Mayor Oreja, Méndez de Vigo, Mladenov, Montoro Romero, Morin, Musotto, Nassauer, Nicholson, Niebler, van Nistelrooij, Novak, Olbrycht, Oomen-Ruijten, Ouzký, Pack, Panayotopoulos-Cassiotou, Papastamkos, Parish, Patriciello, Petre, Pieper, Pīks, Pinheiro, Podestà, Posselt, Protasiewicz, Purvis, Queiró, Quisthoudt-Rowohl, Rack, Radwan, Reul, Ribeiro e Castro, Roithová, Rudi Ubeda, Rübig, Saïfi, Salafranca Sánchez-Neyra, Sartori, Saryusz-Wolski, Schinas, Schröder, Schwab, Seeber, Siekierski, Silva Peneda, Škottová, Sommer, Sonik, Stauner, Stavreva, Stevenson, Strejček, Stubb, Sturdy, Sudre, Tajani, Tannock, Thyssen, Ţîrle, Toubon, Trakatellis, Ulmer, Urutchev, Vakalis, Van Orden, Varela Suanzes-Carpegna, Varvitsiotis, Vatanen, Veneto, Vidal-Quadras, Vlasák, Vlasto, Weber Manfred, Weisgerber, Wieland, Wohlin, Wortmann-Kool, Zaleski, Zatloukal, Zdravkova, Zieleniec, Zvěřina, Zwiefka

PSE: Locatelli, Paasilinna, Severin, Zingaretti

UEN: Aylward, Camre, Crowley, Didžiokas, Krasts, Maldeikis, Masiel, Ó Neachtain, Ryan, Szymański

Verts/ALE: Kallenbach, Schlyter

Against: 380

ALDE: Alvaro, Andrejevs, Andria, Attwooll, Baeva, Bărbuleţiu, Beaupuy, Birutis, Bourlanges, Bowles, Budreikaitė, Busk, Buşoi, Cappato, Carlshamre, Cavada, Chatzimarkakis, Ciornei, Cocilovo, Davies, Dičkutė, Drčar Murko, Duff, Ek, Ferrari, Fourtou, Gentvilas, Geremek, Gibault, Griesbeck, Hall, Hellvig, in 't Veld, Jäätteenmäki, Jensen, Juknevičienė, Kacin, Kazak, Klinz, Koch-Mehrin, Krahmer, Kułakowski, Lambsdorff, Laperrouze, Lax, Lehideux, Losco, Ludford, Lynne, Manders, Matsakis, Mohácsi, Morillon, Morţun, Mulder, Newton Dunn, Neyts-Uyttebroeck, Ortuondo Larrea, Oviir, Panayotov, Piskorski, Pistelli, Pohjamo, Polfer, Prodi, Raeva, Resetarits, Ries, Sbarbati, Schmidt Olle, Schuth, Şerbu, Staniszewska, Starkevičiūtė, Sterckx, Susta, Szent-Iványi, Takkula, Toia, Toma, Vălean, Van Hecke, Veraldi, Virrankoski, Wallis, Watson

GUE/NGL: Agnoletto, Aita, Brie, Catania, de Brún, Flasarová, Guidoni, Henin, Holm, Kaufmann, Liotard, McDonald, Manolakou, Markov, Maštálka, Meijer, Morgantini, Musacchio, Pafilis, Papadimoulis, Pflüger, Portas, Ransdorf, Remek, Rizzo, Seppänen, Søndergaard, Svensson, Triantaphyllides, Uca, Wagenknecht, Wurtz, Zimmer

IND/DEM: Batten, Belder, Blokland, Booth, Clark, Coûteaux, Farage, Knapman, Krupa, Louis, Nattrass, Titford, Tomczak, Wojciechowski Bernard

ITS: Le Pen Jean-Marie, Romagnoli

NI: Giertych, Martin Hans-Peter

PPE-DE: Gaľa, Hudacký, Pleštinská, Šťastný, Záborská

PSE: Andersson, Arif, Arnaoutakis, Athanasiu, Attard-Montalto, Ayala Sender, Badia i Cutchet, Barón Crespo, Battilocchio, Batzeli, Beňová, Berès, Berman, Bösch, Bono, Borrell Fontelles, Botopoulos, Bourzai, Bozkurt, Bulfon, Bullmann, Van den Burg, Busquin, Calabuig Rull, Capoulas Santos, Carlotti, Carnero González, Casaca, Castex, Cercas, Christensen, Corbett, Corbey, Corda, Cottigny, Creţu Corina, De Keyser, De Michelis, De Rossa, Désir, De Vits, Dîncu, Dobolyi, Douay, Dührkop Dührkop, Dumitrescu, El Khadraoui, Estrela, Evans Robert, Färm, Fava, Fazakas, Fernandes, Ferreira Anne, Ferreira Elisa, França, Garcés Ramón, García Pérez, Geringer de Oedenberg, Gierek, Glante, Goebbels, Golik, Gomes, Gottardi, Grabowska, Grech, Groote, Guy-Quint, Hänsch, Hamon, Harangozó, Hasse Ferreira, Haug, Hazan, Herczog, Honeyball, Howitt, Hughes, Hutchinson, Iotova, Jacobs, Jørgensen, Kindermann, Kinnock, Kirilov, Koppa, Kósáné Kovács, Koterec, Krehl, Kreissl-Dörfler, Kuhne, Laignel, Lambrinidis, Lavarra, Lefrançois, Lehtinen, Leichtfried, Leinen, Lévai, Liberadzki, Lyubcheva, McAvan, McCarthy, Madeira, Maňka, Mann Erika, Martin David, Martínez Martínez, Matsouka, Medina Ortega, Menéndez del Valle, Miguélez Ramos, Mihalache, Moreno Sánchez, Morgan, Myller, Napoletano, Navarro, Neris, Occhetto, Öger, Pahor, Paleckis, Panzeri, Paparizov, Paşcu, Patrie, Peillon, Piecyk, Pinior, Pittella, Podgorean, Poignant, Prets, Pribetich, Rapkay, Rasmussen, Riera Madurell, Rocard, Rosati, Rothe, Rouček, Roure, Sakalas, Salinas García, Sánchez Presedo, dos Santos, Schaldemose, Scheele, Segelström, Simpson, Siwiec, Skinner, Sornosa Martínez, Sousa Pinto, Stihler, Stockmann, Swoboda, Szejna, Tabajdi, Tarand, Thomsen, Titley, Trautmann, Valenciano Martínez-Orozco, Van Lancker, Vaugrenard, Vergnaud, Vigenin, Walter, Weber Henri, Weiler, Wiersma, Willmott, Yáñez-Barnuevo García

UEN: Angelilli, Berlato, Bielan, Borghezio, Bossi, Foglietta, Foltyn-Kubicka, Gobbo, Grabowski, Janowski, Kristovskis, Kuc, Kuźmiuk, La Russa, Libicki, Musumeci, Pęk, Piotrowski, Podkański, Poli Bortone, Rogalski, Roszkowski, Rutowicz, Speroni, Tatarella, Tomaszewska, Vaidere, Wojciechowski Janusz, Zapałowski, Zīle

Verts/ALE: Aubert, Auken, Beer, Bennahmias, Breyer, Cohn-Bendit, Cramer, Flautre, Graefe zu Baringdorf, de Groen-Kouwenhoven, Hammerstein, Harms, Hassi, Horáček, Isler Béguin, Jonckheer, Kusstatscher, Lagendijk, Lambert, Lichtenberger, Lipietz, Lucas, Onesta, Romeva i Rueda, Rühle, Schmidt Frithjof, Schroedter, Staes, Trüpel, Turmes, Voggenhuber, Ždanoka

Abstention: 21

NI: Baco, Kozlík, Rivera

PPE-DE: Barsi-Pataky, Bauer, Becsey, De Blasio, Duka-Zólyomi, Gál, Glattfelder, Gyürk, Járóka, Kónya-Hamar, Olajos, Őry, Schöpflin, Szabó, Szájer

Verts/ALE: Evans Jill, Hudghton, Smith

30.   Wagenknecht report A6-0391/2007

Paragraph 24

For: 511

ALDE: Alvaro, Andrejevs, Andria, Attwooll, Baeva, Bărbuleţiu, Beaupuy, Bourlanges, Bowles, Budreikaitė, Busk, Buşoi, Cappato, Carlshamre, Cavada, Chatzimarkakis, Ciornei, Cocilovo, Cornillet, Davies, Degutis, Deprez, Dičkutė, Drčar Murko, Duff, Ek, Ferrari, Fourtou, Gentvilas, Geremek, Gibault, Griesbeck, Hall, Hellvig, in 't Veld, Jäätteenmäki, Jensen, Juknevičienė, Kacin, Kazak, Klinz, Koch-Mehrin, Krahmer, Kułakowski, Lambsdorff, Laperrouze, Lax, Lehideux, Losco, Ludford, Maaten, Manders, Matsakis, Mohácsi, Morillon, Morţun, Mulder, Newton Dunn, Neyts-Uyttebroeck, Ortuondo Larrea, Oviir, Panayotov, Piskorski, Pistelli, Pohjamo, Polfer, Prodi, Resetarits, Ries, Samuelsen, Sbarbati, Schmidt Olle, Schuth, Şerbu, Staniszewska, Starkevičiūtė, Sterckx, Susta, Szent-Iványi, Takkula, Toia, Toma, Vălean, Van Hecke, Veraldi, Virrankoski, Wallis, Watson

IND/DEM: Coûteaux, Georgiou, Goudin, Louis, Lundgren

ITS: Buruiană-Aprodu, Claeys, Coşea, Dillen, Gollnisch, Lang, Le Pen Jean-Marie, Le Pen Marine, Le Rachinel, Mihăescu, Moisuc, Mussolini, Popeangă, Romagnoli, Schenardi, Stănescu, Vanhecke

NI: Bobošíková, Martin Hans-Peter, Rivera

PPE-DE: Albertini, Anastase, Andrikienė, Angelakas, Antoniozzi, Audy, Belet, Berend, Böge, Bonsignore, Braghetto, Brejc, Brepoels, Březina, Brok, Brunetta, Busuttil, Cabrnoch, Casa, Casini, Caspary, Castiglione, del Castillo Vera, Cederschiöld, Chmielewski, Coelho, Daul, Dehaene, Demetriou, Descamps, Deß, De Veyrac, Díaz de Mera García Consuegra, Dimitrakopoulos, Doyle, Duchoň, Ebner, Ehler, Esteves, Fajmon, Fatuzzo, Ferber, Fernández Martín, Fjellner, Florenz, Fontaine, Fraga Estévez, Freitas, Friedrich, Gahler, Galeote, Ganţ, García-Margallo y Marfil, Garriga Polledo, Gaubert, Gauzès, Gewalt, Gklavakis, Goepel, Gomolka, Graça Moura, Gräßle, de Grandes Pascual, Grosch, Grossetête, Gutiérrez-Cortines, Handzlik, Hannan, Hennicot-Schoepges, Herranz García, Herrero-Tejedor, Hieronymi, Hoppenstedt, Iacob-Ridzi, Itälä, Jałowiecki, Jarzembowski, Jeggle, Jordan Cizelj, Kaczmarek, Karas, Kasoulides, Kauppi, Kelam, Klamt, Klaß, Koch, Konrad, Korhola, Kratsa-Tsagaropoulou, Kudrycka, Lamassoure, Landsbergis, De Lange, Langen, Langendries, Lauk, Lehne, Lewandowski, Liese, Lombardo, Lulling, Mann Thomas, Mantovani, Marinescu, Marques, Martens, Mato Adrover, Matsis, Mauro, Mavrommatis, Mayer, Mayor Oreja, Méndez de Vigo, Millán Mon, Mladenov, Montoro Romero, Morin, Musotto, Nassauer, Nicholson, Niebler, van Nistelrooij, Novak, Olbrycht, Oomen-Ruijten, Ouzký, Pack, Panayotopoulos-Cassiotou, Papastamkos, Patriciello, Petre, Pieper, Pīks, Pinheiro, Podestà, Posselt, Protasiewicz, Queiró, Quisthoudt-Rowohl, Rack, Radwan, Reul, Ribeiro e Castro, Roithová, Rudi Ubeda, Rübig, Saïfi, Salafranca Sánchez-Neyra, Sartori, Saryusz-Wolski, Schinas, Schröder, Schwab, Seeber, Siekierski, Silva Peneda, Škottová, Sommer, Sonik, Spautz, Šťastný, Stauner, Stavreva, Strejček, Stubb, Sudre, Tajani, Thyssen, Ţîrle, Toubon, Trakatellis, Ulmer, Urutchev, Vakalis, Varela Suanzes-Carpegna, Varvitsiotis, Vatanen, Veneto, Vernola, Vidal-Quadras, Vlasto, Weber Manfred, Weisgerber, Wieland, Wohlin, Wortmann-Kool, Záborská, Zahradil, Zaleski, Zatloukal, Zdravkova, Zieleniec, Zvěřina, Zwiefka

PSE: Andersson, Arif, Arnaoutakis, Athanasiu, Attard-Montalto, Ayala Sender, Badia i Cutchet, Barón Crespo, Battilocchio, Batzeli, Beňová, Berès, Berman, Bösch, Bono, Borrell Fontelles, Botopoulos, Bourzai, Bozkurt, Bulfon, Bullmann, Van den Burg, Busquin, Calabuig Rull, Capoulas Santos, Carlotti, Carnero González, Casaca, Castex, Cercas, Christensen, Corbey, Corda, Cottigny, Creţu Corina, De Keyser, De Michelis, De Rossa, Désir, De Vits, Dîncu, Douay, Dührkop Dührkop, Dumitrescu, El Khadraoui, Estrela, Ettl, Färm, Falbr, Fava, Fazakas, Fernandes, Ferreira Anne, Ferreira Elisa, França, Garcés Ramón, García Pérez, Geringer de Oedenberg, Gierek, Glante, Golik, Gomes, Gottardi, Grabowska, Grech, Groote, Gurmai, Guy-Quint, Hänsch, Hamon, Harangozó, Hasse Ferreira, Haug, Hazan, Hegyi, Hutchinson, Iotova, Jacobs, Jöns, Jørgensen, Kindermann, Kirilov, Koppa, Kósáné Kovács, Koterec, Krehl, Kreissl-Dörfler, Kuhne, Laignel, Lambrinidis, Lavarra, Lefrançois, Lehtinen, Leichtfried, Leinen, Lévai, Liberadzki, Locatelli, Lyubcheva, Madeira, Maňka, Mann Erika, Martínez Martínez, Matsouka, Medina Ortega, Menéndez del Valle, Miguélez Ramos, Mihalache, Moreno Sánchez, Napoletano, Navarro, Neris, Occhetto, Öger, Paasilinna, Pahor, Paleckis, Panzeri, Paparizov, Paşcu, Patrie, Peillon, Piecyk, Pinior, Pittella, Podgorean, Poignant, Prets, Pribetich, Rapkay, Rasmussen, Riera Madurell, Rocard, Rosati, Rothe, Rouček, Roure, Sakalas, Saks, Salinas García, Sánchez Presedo, dos Santos, Schaldemose, Scheele, Segelström, Severin, Siwiec, Sornosa Martínez, Sousa Pinto, Stockmann, Swoboda, Szejna, Tabajdi, Tarand, Thomsen, Trautmann, Valenciano Martínez-Orozco, Van Lancker, Vaugrenard, Vergnaud, Vigenin, Walter, Weber Henri, Weiler, Wiersma, Yáñez-Barnuevo García, Zingaretti

UEN: Camre, Masiel

Verts/ALE: Aubert, Auken, Beer, Bennahmias, Breyer, Buitenweg, Cohn-Bendit, Cramer, Flautre, Frassoni, Graefe zu Baringdorf, de Groen-Kouwenhoven, Hammerstein, Harms, Hassi, Horáček, Isler Béguin, Jonckheer, Kusstatscher, Lagendijk, Lambert, Lichtenberger, Lipietz, Lucas, Onesta, Romeva i Rueda, Rühle, Schmidt Frithjof, Schroedter, Staes, Trüpel, Turmes, Voggenhuber, Ždanoka

Against: 120

ALDE: Harkin, Raeva

GUE/NGL: Agnoletto, Aita, Brie, Catania, de Brún, Flasarová, Guidoni, Henin, Holm, Kaufmann, McDonald, Manolakou, Markov, Maštálka, Meijer, Morgantini, Musacchio, Pafilis, Pflüger, Portas, Ransdorf, Rizzo, Seppänen, Søndergaard, Svensson, Triantaphyllides, Uca, Wagenknecht, Wurtz, Zimmer

IND/DEM: Batten, Belder, Blokland, Bonde, Booth, Clark, Farage, Knapman, Krupa, Nattrass, Sinnott, Titford, Tomczak, Wise, Wojciechowski Bernard

NI: Allister, Giertych, Helmer

PPE-DE: Ashworth, Atkins, Beazley, Bowis, Bradbourn, Burke, Bushill-Matthews, Callanan, Chichester, Deva, Dover, Elles, Gaľa, Harbour, Heaton-Harris, Higgins, Hudacký, Jackson, Kamall, Kirkhope, McGuinness, Mikolášik, Parish, Pleštinská, Purvis, Stevenson, Sturdy, Tannock, Van Orden, Vlasák

UEN: Angelilli, Aylward, Berlato, Borghezio, Bossi, Crowley, Czarnecki Marek Aleksander, Czarnecki Ryszard, Didžiokas, Foglietta, Foltyn-Kubicka, Gobbo, Grabowski, Janowski, Krasts, Kristovskis, Kuc, Kuźmiuk, La Russa, Libicki, Maldeikis, Musumeci, Ó Neachtain, Pęk, Piotrowski, Podkański, Poli Bortone, Rogalski, Roszkowski, Rutowicz, Ryan, Speroni, Szymański, Tatarella, Tomaszewska, Vaidere, Zapałowski, Zīle

Verts/ALE: Kallenbach, Schlyter

Abstention: 41

GUE/NGL: Figueiredo, Guerreiro, Remek

IND/DEM: Železný

NI: Baco, Kozlík

PPE-DE: Barsi-Pataky, Bauer, Becsey, De Blasio, Duka-Zólyomi, Gál, Glattfelder, Gyürk, Hybášková, Járóka, Kónya-Hamar, Olajos, Őry, Schöpflin, Szabó, Szájer

PSE: Corbett, Evans Robert, Honeyball, Howitt, Hughes, Kinnock, McAvan, McCarthy, Martin David, Morgan, Simpson, Skinner, Stihler, Titley, Willmott

UEN: Bielan

Verts/ALE: Evans Jill, Hudghton, Smith

Corrections to votes and voting intentions

Against: Avril Doyle

31.   Wagenknecht report A6-0391/2007

Paragraph 25

For: 507

ALDE: Alvaro, Andrejevs, Andria, Attwooll, Baeva, Bărbuleţiu, Beaupuy, Birutis, Bourlanges, Bowles, Budreikaitė, Busk, Buşoi, Cappato, Carlshamre, Cavada, Chatzimarkakis, Ciornei, Cocilovo, Cornillet, Davies, Degutis, Deprez, Dičkutė, Drčar Murko, Duff, Ek, Ferrari, Fourtou, Gentvilas, Geremek, Gibault, Griesbeck, Hall, Hellvig, in 't Veld, Jäätteenmäki, Jensen, Juknevičienė, Kacin, Kazak, Klinz, Koch-Mehrin, Krahmer, Kułakowski, Lambsdorff, Laperrouze, Lax, Lehideux, Losco, Ludford, Lynne, Maaten, Manders, Matsakis, Mohácsi, Morillon, Morţun, Mulder, Newton Dunn, Neyts-Uyttebroeck, Ortuondo Larrea, Oviir, Panayotov, Pannella, Piskorski, Pistelli, Pohjamo, Polfer, Prodi, Raeva, Resetarits, Ries, Samuelsen, Sbarbati, Schmidt Olle, Schuth, Şerbu, Staniszewska, Starkevičiūtė, Sterckx, Susta, Szent-Iványi, Takkula, Toia, Toma, Vălean, Van Hecke, Veraldi, Virrankoski, Wallis, Watson

GUE/NGL: Agnoletto, Aita, Brie, Catania, Flasarová, Guidoni, Henin, Kaufmann, Manolakou, Markov, Maštálka, Morgantini, Musacchio, Pafilis, Papadimoulis, Pflüger, Ransdorf, Remek, Rizzo, Seppänen, Triantaphyllides, Uca, Wagenknecht, Wurtz, Zimmer

IND/DEM: Georgiou, Železný

ITS: Mihăescu

NI: Belohorská, Bobošíková, Rivera

PPE-DE: Albertini, Anastase, Andrikienė, Angelakas, Antoniozzi, Audy, Belet, Berend, Böge, Bonsignore, Braghetto, Brejc, Brepoels, Březina, Brunetta, Busuttil, Cabrnoch, Casa, Casini, Caspary, Castiglione, del Castillo Vera, Cederschiöld, Chmielewski, Coelho, Daul, Dehaene, Demetriou, Descamps, Deß, De Veyrac, Díaz de Mera García Consuegra, Dimitrakopoulos, Duchoň, Ebner, Ehler, Esteves, Fajmon, Fatuzzo, Ferber, Fernández Martín, Fontaine, Fraga Estévez, Freitas, Friedrich, Gahler, Galeote, Ganţ, García-Margallo y Marfil, Garriga Polledo, Gaubert, Gauzès, Gewalt, Gklavakis, Goepel, Gomolka, Graça Moura, Gräßle, de Grandes Pascual, Grosch, Grossetête, Gutiérrez-Cortines, Handzlik, Hennicot-Schoepges, Herranz García, Herrero-Tejedor, Hieronymi, Hoppenstedt, Iacob-Ridzi, Itälä, Jałowiecki, Jarzembowski, Jeggle, Jordan Cizelj, Kaczmarek, Karas, Kasoulides, Kauppi, Kelam, Klamt, Klaß, Koch, Konrad, Korhola, Kratsa-Tsagaropoulou, Kudrycka, Lamassoure, Landsbergis, De Lange, Langen, Langendries, Lehne, Liese, Lombardo, López-Istúriz White, Lulling, Mann Thomas, Mantovani, Marinescu, Marques, Martens, Mato Adrover, Matsis, Mauro, Mavrommatis, Mayer, Mayor Oreja, Méndez de Vigo, Millán Mon, Mladenov, Montoro Romero, Morin, Musotto, Nassauer, Niebler, van Nistelrooij, Novak, Olbrycht, Oomen-Ruijten, Ouzký, Pack, Panayotopoulos-Cassiotou, Papastamkos, Patriciello, Petre, Pieper, Pīks, Pinheiro, Podestà, Posselt, Protasiewicz, Quisthoudt-Rowohl, Rack, Radwan, Reul, Ribeiro e Castro, Roithová, Rudi Ubeda, Rübig, Saïfi, Salafranca Sánchez-Neyra, Sartori, Saryusz-Wolski, Schinas, Schröder, Schwab, Seeber, Siekierski, Silva Peneda, Škottová, Sommer, Sonik, Spautz, Stauner, Stavreva, Strejček, Stubb, Sudre, Tajani, Thyssen, Ţîrle, Toubon, Trakatellis, Ulmer, Urutchev, Vakalis, Varela Suanzes-Carpegna, Varvitsiotis, Vatanen, Veneto, Vernola, Vidal-Quadras, Vlasák, Vlasto, Weber Manfred, Weisgerber, Wieland, Wohlin, Wortmann-Kool, Zahradil, Zaleski, Zatloukal, Zdravkova, Zieleniec, Zvěřina, Zwiefka

PSE: Andersson, Arif, Arnaoutakis, Athanasiu, Attard-Montalto, Ayala Sender, Badia i Cutchet, Barón Crespo, Battilocchio, Batzeli, Beňová, Berès, Berman, Bösch, Bono, Borrell Fontelles, Botopoulos, Bourzai, Bozkurt, Bulfon, Bullmann, Van den Burg, Busquin, Calabuig Rull, Capoulas Santos, Carlotti, Carnero González, Casaca, Castex, Cercas, Christensen, Corbey, Corda, Cottigny, Creţu Corina, De Keyser, De Michelis, De Rossa, Désir, De Vits, Dîncu, Dobolyi, Douay, Dührkop Dührkop, Dumitrescu, El Khadraoui, Estrela, Ettl, Färm, Falbr, Fava, Fazakas, Fernandes, Ferreira Anne, Ferreira Elisa, França, Garcés Ramón, García Pérez, Geringer de Oedenberg, Gierek, Glante, Goebbels, Golik, Gottardi, Grabowska, Grech, Groote, Gurmai, Guy-Quint, Hänsch, Hamon, Harangozó, Hasse Ferreira, Haug, Hutchinson, Iotova, Jacobs, Jørgensen, Kindermann, Kirilov, Koppa, Kósáné Kovács, Koterec, Krehl, Kreissl-Dörfler, Kuhne, Laignel, Lambrinidis, Lefrançois, Lehtinen, Leichtfried, Leinen, Lévai, Liberadzki, Locatelli, Lyubcheva, Madeira, Maňka, Mann Erika, Martínez Martínez, Matsouka, Medina Ortega, Menéndez del Valle, Miguélez Ramos, Mihalache, Myller, Napoletano, Neris, Occhetto, Öger, Paasilinna, Pahor, Paleckis, Panzeri, Paparizov, Paşcu, Patrie, Peillon, Piecyk, Pinior, Pittella, Podgorean, Poignant, Pribetich, Rapkay, Rasmussen, Riera Madurell, Rocard, Rosati, Rothe, Rouček, Roure, Sakalas, Saks, Salinas García, Sánchez Presedo, dos Santos, Schaldemose, Scheele, Schulz, Segelström, Severin, Siwiec, Sornosa Martínez, Sousa Pinto, Stockmann, Swoboda, Szejna, Tabajdi, Tarand, Trautmann, Valenciano Martínez-Orozco, Van Lancker, Vaugrenard, Vergnaud, Walter, Weber Henri, Weiler, Wiersma, Yáñez-Barnuevo García, Zingaretti

UEN: Camre, Krasts, Masiel

Verts/ALE: Aubert, Auken, Beer, Bennahmias, Breyer, Buitenweg, Cohn-Bendit, Flautre, Frassoni, Graefe zu Baringdorf, de Groen-Kouwenhoven, Hammerstein, Harms, Hassi, Horáček, Isler Béguin, Jonckheer, Kallenbach, Kusstatscher, Lagendijk, Lambert, Lichtenberger, Lipietz, Lucas, Onesta, Romeva i Rueda, Rühle, Schmidt Frithjof, Schroedter, Staes, Trüpel, Turmes, Voggenhuber, Ždanoka

Against: 116

ALDE: Harkin

GUE/NGL: de Brún, Holm, Liotard, McDonald, Meijer, Svensson

IND/DEM: Batten, Belder, Blokland, Bonde, Booth, Clark, Farage, Goudin, Knapman, Krupa, Lundgren, Nattrass, Sinnott, Titford, Tomczak, Wise, Wojciechowski Bernard

ITS: Buruiană-Aprodu, Coşea, Gollnisch, Lang, Le Pen Jean-Marie, Le Pen Marine, Le Rachinel, Moisuc, Mussolini, Popeangă, Romagnoli, Schenardi, Stănescu, Vanhecke

NI: Allister, Giertych, Helmer

PPE-DE: Ashworth, Atkins, Beazley, Bowis, Bradbourn, Burke, Bushill-Matthews, Callanan, Chichester, Deva, Dover, Doyle, Elles, Gaľa, Hannan, Harbour, Heaton-Harris, Higgins, Hudacký, Jackson, Kirkhope, Lauk, McGuinness, Mikolášik, Nicholson, Parish, Pleštinská, Purvis, Queiró, Šťastný, Stevenson, Sturdy, Tannock, Van Orden, Záborská

UEN: Angelilli, Aylward, Berlato, Bielan, Borghezio, Bossi, Crowley, Czarnecki Marek Aleksander, Czarnecki Ryszard, Didžiokas, Foglietta, Foltyn-Kubicka, Gobbo, Grabowski, Janowski, Kristovskis, Kuc, Kuźmiuk, La Russa, Libicki, Maldeikis, Musumeci, Ó Neachtain, Pęk, Piotrowski, Podkański, Poli Bortone, Rogalski, Roszkowski, Rutowicz, Ryan, Speroni, Szymański, Tatarella, Tomaszewska, Vaidere, Wojciechowski Janusz, Zapałowski, Zīle

Verts/ALE: Schlyter

Abstention: 37

GUE/NGL: Figueiredo, Guerreiro

NI: Baco

PPE-DE: Barsi-Pataky, Bauer, Becsey, De Blasio, Duka-Zólyomi, Gál, Glattfelder, Gyürk, Hybášková, Járóka, Kónya-Hamar, Olajos, Őry, Schöpflin, Szabó, Szájer

PSE: Evans Robert, Honeyball, Howitt, Hughes, Kinnock, McAvan, McCarthy, Martin David, Morgan, Simpson, Skinner, Stihler, Titley, Vigenin, Willmott

Verts/ALE: Evans Jill, Hudghton, Smith

Corrections to votes and voting intentions

For: Hans-Peter Martin, Britta Thomsen

32.   Wagenknecht report A6-0391/2007

Amendment 23

For: 262

ALDE: Bourlanges, Budreikaitė, Cornillet, Davies, Deprez, Kacin, Resetarits, Ries, Schmidt Olle

GUE/NGL: Agnoletto, Aita, Brie, Catania, de Brún, Flasarová, Guidoni, Henin, Holm, Kaufmann, Liotard, McDonald, Markov, Maštálka, Meijer, Morgantini, Musacchio, Papadimoulis, Pflüger, Portas, Ransdorf, Rizzo, Seppänen, Søndergaard, Svensson, Triantaphyllides, Uca, Wagenknecht, Wurtz, Zimmer

IND/DEM: Belder, Blokland, Georgiou

ITS: Mihăescu

NI: Martin Hans-Peter

PPE-DE: Florenz, Kasoulides, Zwiefka

PSE: Andersson, Arif, Arnaoutakis, Athanasiu, Attard-Montalto, Ayala Sender, Badia i Cutchet, Barón Crespo, Battilocchio, Batzeli, Beňová, Berès, Berman, Bösch, Bono, Borrell Fontelles, Botopoulos, Bourzai, Bozkurt, Bulfon, Bullmann, Van den Burg, Busquin, Calabuig Rull, Capoulas Santos, Carlotti, Carnero González, Casaca, Castex, Cercas, Christensen, Corbett, Corbey, Corda, Cottigny, Creţu Corina, De Keyser, De Michelis, De Rossa, Désir, De Vits, Dîncu, Douay, Dührkop Dührkop, Dumitrescu, El Khadraoui, Estrela, Ettl, Evans Robert, Färm, Falbr, Fava, Fazakas, Fernandes, Ferreira Elisa, França, Garcés Ramón, García Pérez, Geringer de Oedenberg, Gierek, Glante, Goebbels, Golik, Gomes, Gottardi, Grabowska, Grech, Groote, Gurmai, Guy-Quint, Hänsch, Hamon, Harangozó, Hasse Ferreira, Haug, Hazan, Hegyi, Honeyball, Howitt, Hughes, Iotova, Jacobs, Jöns, Jørgensen, Kindermann, Kinnock, Kirilov, Koppa, Kósáné Kovács, Koterec, Krehl, Kreissl-Dörfler, Kuhne, Laignel, Lambrinidis, Lavarra, Lefrançois, Lehtinen, Leichtfried, Leinen, Lévai, Liberadzki, Locatelli, Lyubcheva, McAvan, McCarthy, Madeira, Maňka, Mann Erika, Martin David, Martínez Martínez, Matsouka, Medina Ortega, Menéndez del Valle, Miguélez Ramos, Mihalache, Moreno Sánchez, Morgan, Myller, Napoletano, Neris, Öger, Paasilinna, Pahor, Paleckis, Panzeri, Paparizov, Paşcu, Patrie, Peillon, Piecyk, Pinior, Pittella, Podgorean, Poignant, Prets, Pribetich, Rapkay, Rasmussen, Riera Madurell, Rocard, Rosati, Rothe, Rouček, Roure, Saks, Salinas García, Sánchez Presedo, dos Santos, Schaldemose, Scheele, Schulz, Segelström, Severin, Simpson, Siwiec, Skinner, Sornosa Martínez, Sousa Pinto, Stihler, Stockmann, Swoboda, Szejna, Tabajdi, Tarand, Titley, Trautmann, Valenciano Martínez-Orozco, Van Lancker, Vaugrenard, Vergnaud, Vigenin, Walter, Weber Henri, Weiler, Wiersma, Willmott, Yáñez-Barnuevo García, Zingaretti

UEN: Czarnecki Marek Aleksander, Masiel

Verts/ALE: Aubert, Auken, Beer, Bennahmias, Breyer, Buitenweg, Cramer, Flautre, Frassoni, Graefe zu Baringdorf, de Groen-Kouwenhoven, Hammerstein, Harms, Hassi, Horáček, Isler Béguin, Jonckheer, Kallenbach, Kusstatscher, Lagendijk, Lambert, Lichtenberger, Lipietz, Lucas, Onesta, Romeva i Rueda, Rühle, Schlyter, Schmidt Frithjof, Schroedter, Staes, Turmes, Voggenhuber, Ždanoka

Against: 370

ALDE: Alvaro, Andrejevs, Andria, Attwooll, Baeva, Bărbuleţiu, Beaupuy, Birutis, Bowles, Busk, Buşoi, Cappato, Carlshamre, Cavada, Chatzimarkakis, Ciornei, Cocilovo, Degutis, Dičkutė, Drčar Murko, Duff, Ek, Ferrari, Fourtou, Gentvilas, Geremek, Gibault, Griesbeck, Hall, Harkin, Hellvig, in 't Veld, Jäätteenmäki, Jensen, Juknevičienė, Kazak, Klinz, Koch-Mehrin, Krahmer, Kułakowski, Lambsdorff, Laperrouze, Lax, Lehideux, Losco, Ludford, Lynne, Maaten, Manders, Matsakis, Mohácsi, Morillon, Morţun, Mulder, Newton Dunn, Neyts-Uyttebroeck, Ortuondo Larrea, Oviir, Panayotov, Pannella, Piskorski, Pistelli, Pohjamo, Polfer, Prodi, Raeva, Samuelsen, Sbarbati, Schuth, Şerbu, Staniszewska, Starkevičiūtė, Sterckx, Susta, Szent-Iványi, Takkula, Toia, Toma, Vălean, Van Hecke, Veraldi, Virrankoski, Wallis, Watson

GUE/NGL: Figueiredo, Guerreiro

IND/DEM: Batten, Booth, Clark, Coûteaux, Farage, Goudin, Knapman, Krupa, Louis, Lundgren, Nattrass, Sinnott, Titford, Tomczak, Wise, Wojciechowski Bernard, Železný

ITS: Claeys, Moisuc, Romagnoli, Stănescu, Vanhecke

NI: Allister, Baco, Belohorská, Bobošíková, Giertych, Rivera

PPE-DE: Albertini, Anastase, Andrikienė, Angelakas, Antoniozzi, Audy, Barsi-Pataky, Bauer, Becsey, Belet, Berend, Böge, Bonsignore, Braghetto, Brejc, Brepoels, Březina, Brok, Brunetta, Burke, Busuttil, Cabrnoch, Casa, Casini, Caspary, Castiglione, del Castillo Vera, Cederschiöld, Chmielewski, Coelho, Daul, De Blasio, Dehaene, Demetriou, Descamps, Deß, De Veyrac, Díaz de Mera García Consuegra, Dimitrakopoulos, Doyle, Duchoň, Duka-Zólyomi, Ebner, Ehler, Esteves, Fajmon, Fatuzzo, Ferber, Fernández Martín, Fjellner, Fontaine, Fraga Estévez, Freitas, Friedrich, Gahler, Gál, Gaľa, Galeote, Ganţ, García-Margallo y Marfil, Garriga Polledo, Gaubert, Gauzès, Gewalt, Gklavakis, Glattfelder, Goepel, Gomolka, Graça Moura, Gräßle, de Grandes Pascual, Grosch, Grossetête, Gutiérrez-Cortines, Gyürk, Handzlik, Hennicot-Schoepges, Herranz García, Herrero-Tejedor, Hieronymi, Higgins, Hoppenstedt, Hudacký, Hybášková, Iacob-Ridzi, Itälä, Iturgaiz Angulo, Jałowiecki, Járóka, Jarzembowski, Jeggle, Jordan Cizelj, Kaczmarek, Kamall, Karas, Kauppi, Kelam, Klamt, Klaß, Koch, Konrad, Kónya-Hamar, Korhola, Kratsa-Tsagaropoulou, Kudrycka, Lamassoure, Landsbergis, De Lange, Langen, Langendries, Lauk, Lehne, Lewandowski, Liese, Lombardo, López-Istúriz White, Lulling, McGuinness, Mann Thomas, Mantovani, Marinescu, Marques, Martens, Mato Adrover, Matsis, Mauro, Mavrommatis, Mayer, Mayor Oreja, Méndez de Vigo, Mikolášik, Millán Mon, Mladenov, Montoro Romero, Morin, Musotto, Nassauer, Nicholson, van Nistelrooij, Novak, Olajos, Olbrycht, Oomen-Ruijten, Őry, Ouzký, Pack, Panayotopoulos-Cassiotou, Papastamkos, Patriciello, Petre, Pieper, Pīks, Pinheiro, Pleštinská, Podestà, Posselt, Protasiewicz, Queiró, Quisthoudt-Rowohl, Rack, Radwan, Reul, Ribeiro e Castro, Roithová, Rudi Ubeda, Rübig, Saïfi, Salafranca Sánchez-Neyra, Sartori, Saryusz-Wolski, Schinas, Schöpflin, Schröder, Schwab, Seeber, Siekierski, Silva Peneda, Škottová, Sommer, Sonik, Spautz, Šťastný, Stauner, Stavreva, Strejček, Stubb, Sudre, Szájer, Tajani, Thyssen, Ţîrle, Toubon, Trakatellis, Ulmer, Urutchev, Vakalis, Varela Suanzes-Carpegna, Varvitsiotis, Vatanen, Veneto, Vernola, Vidal-Quadras, Vlasák, Vlasto, Weber Manfred, Weisgerber, Wieland, Wohlin, Wortmann-Kool, Záborská, Zahradil, Zaleski, Zatloukal, Zdravkova, Zieleniec, Zvěřina

UEN: Angelilli, Aylward, Berlato, Bielan, Borghezio, Bossi, Camre, Crowley, Czarnecki Ryszard, Didžiokas, Foglietta, Foltyn-Kubicka, Gobbo, Grabowski, Janowski, Krasts, Kristovskis, Kuc, Kuźmiuk, La Russa, Libicki, Maldeikis, Musumeci, Ó Neachtain, Pęk, Piotrowski, Podkański, Poli Bortone, Rogalski, Roszkowski, Rutowicz, Ryan, Speroni, Szymański, Tatarella, Tomaszewska, Vaidere, Wojciechowski Janusz, Zapałowski, Zīle

Abstention: 43

GUE/NGL: Manolakou, Pafilis, Remek

IND/DEM: Bonde

ITS: Buruiană-Aprodu, Coşea, Dillen, Gollnisch, Lang, Le Pen Jean-Marie, Le Pen Marine, Le Rachinel, Mussolini, Popeangă, Schenardi

NI: Helmer, Kozlík

PPE-DE: Ashworth, Atkins, Beazley, Bowis, Bradbourn, Bushill-Matthews, Callanan, Chichester, Deva, Dover, Elles, Hannan, Harbour, Heaton-Harris, Jackson, Kirkhope, Parish, Purvis, Stevenson, Sturdy, Szabó, Tannock, Van Orden

Verts/ALE: Evans Jill, Hudghton, Smith

Corrections to votes and voting intentions

For: Britta Thomsen

33.   Wagenknecht report A6-0391/2007

Paragraph 29

For: 548

ALDE: Alvaro, Andrejevs, Andria, Attwooll, Baeva, Bărbuleţiu, Beaupuy, Birutis, Bourlanges, Bowles, Budreikaitė, Busk, Buşoi, Cappato, Carlshamre, Cavada, Chatzimarkakis, Ciornei, Cocilovo, Cornillet, Davies, Degutis, Deprez, Dičkutė, Drčar Murko, Duff, Ferrari, Fourtou, Geremek, Griesbeck, Hall, Hellvig, in 't Veld, Jäätteenmäki, Jensen, Juknevičienė, Kacin, Koch-Mehrin, Kułakowski, Lambsdorff, Laperrouze, Lax, Lehideux, Losco, Ludford, Maaten, Manders, Matsakis, Mohácsi, Morillon, Morţun, Mulder, Newton Dunn, Neyts-Uyttebroeck, Ortuondo Larrea, Oviir, Panayotov, Pannella, Piskorski, Pistelli, Pohjamo, Polfer, Prodi, Raeva, Resetarits, Ries, Samuelsen, Sbarbati, Schuth, Şerbu, Staniszewska, Starkevičiūtė, Sterckx, Susta, Szent-Iványi, Toia, Toma, Vălean, Van Hecke, Veraldi, Virrankoski, Wallis, Watson

GUE/NGL: Agnoletto, Aita, Brie, Catania, Figueiredo, Flasarová, Guerreiro, Guidoni, Henin, Kaufmann, Manolakou, Markov, Maštálka, Morgantini, Musacchio, Pafilis, Papadimoulis, Pflüger, Portas, Ransdorf, Remek, Rizzo, Seppänen, Triantaphyllides, Uca, Wagenknecht, Wurtz, Zimmer

IND/DEM: Krupa, Tomczak, Wojciechowski Bernard

ITS: Mihăescu, Moisuc

NI: Giertych, Martin Hans-Peter, Rivera

PPE-DE: Albertini, Anastase, Andrikienė, Angelakas, Antoniozzi, Audy, Barsi-Pataky, Bauer, Becsey, Belet, Berend, Böge, Bonsignore, Braghetto, Brejc, Brepoels, Březina, Brok, Brunetta, Burke, Busuttil, Casa, Casini, Caspary, Castiglione, Cederschiöld, Chmielewski, Coelho, Daul, De Blasio, Demetriou, Descamps, Deß, De Veyrac, Díaz de Mera García Consuegra, Dimitrakopoulos, Doyle, Duka-Zólyomi, Ebner, Ehler, Esteves, Fatuzzo, Fernández Martín, Fjellner, Florenz, Fontaine, Fraga Estévez, Freitas, Gahler, Gál, Gaľa, Galeote, Ganţ, García-Margallo y Marfil, Garriga Polledo, Gaubert, Gauzès, Gewalt, Gklavakis, Glattfelder, Goepel, Gomolka, Graça Moura, Gräßle, de Grandes Pascual, Grosch, Grossetête, Gutiérrez-Cortines, Gyürk, Handzlik, Hennicot-Schoepges, Herranz García, Herrero-Tejedor, Hieronymi, Higgins, Hoppenstedt, Hudacký, Iacob-Ridzi, Itälä, Jałowiecki, Járóka, Jarzembowski, Jeggle, Jordan Cizelj, Kaczmarek, Karas, Kauppi, Kelam, Klamt, Klaß, Koch, Konrad, Kónya-Hamar, Korhola, Kratsa-Tsagaropoulou, Kudrycka, Lamassoure, Landsbergis, De Lange, Langen, Langendries, Lehne, Lewandowski, Liese, Lombardo, López-Istúriz White, Lulling, McGuinness, Mann Thomas, Mantovani, Marinescu, Marques, Martens, Matsis, Mavrommatis, Mayer, Mayor Oreja, Méndez de Vigo, Mikolášik, Millán Mon, Mladenov, Montoro Romero, Morin, Musotto, Nassauer, van Nistelrooij, Novak, Olajos, Olbrycht, Oomen-Ruijten, Őry, Pack, Panayotopoulos-Cassiotou, Papastamkos, Patriciello, Petre, Pieper, Pīks, Pinheiro, Pleštinská, Podestà, Posselt, Queiró, Quisthoudt-Rowohl, Rack, Radwan, Reul, Ribeiro e Castro, Roithová, Rudi Ubeda, Rübig, Saïfi, Salafranca Sánchez-Neyra, Sartori, Saryusz-Wolski, Schinas, Schöpflin, Schröder, Schwab, Seeber, Siekierski, Silva Peneda, Sommer, Spautz, Stauner, Stavreva, Stubb, Sudre, Szabó, Szájer, Tajani, Thyssen, Ţîrle, Toubon, Trakatellis, Ulmer, Urutchev, Vakalis, Varela Suanzes-Carpegna, Vatanen, Veneto, Vernola, Vidal-Quadras, Vlasto, Weber Manfred, Weisgerber, Wieland, Wortmann-Kool, Záborská, Zaleski, Zatloukal, Zdravkova, Zwiefka

PSE: Andersson, Arif, Arnaoutakis, Athanasiu, Attard-Montalto, Ayala Sender, Badia i Cutchet, Barón Crespo, Battilocchio, Batzeli, Beňová, Berès, Berman, Bösch, Bono, Borrell Fontelles, Botopoulos, Bourzai, Bozkurt, Bulfon, Bullmann, Van den Burg, Busquin, Calabuig Rull, Capoulas Santos, Carlotti, Carnero González, Casaca, Castex, Cercas, Christensen, Corbey, Corda, Cottigny, Creţu Corina, De Keyser, De Michelis, De Rossa, Désir, De Vits, Dîncu, Douay, Dührkop Dührkop, Dumitrescu, El Khadraoui, Estrela, Ettl, Färm, Falbr, Fava, Fazakas, Fernandes, Ferreira Anne, Ferreira Elisa, França, Garcés Ramón, García Pérez, Geringer de Oedenberg, Gierek, Glante, Goebbels, Golik, Gomes, Gottardi, Grabowska, Grech, Groote, Gurmai, Guy-Quint, Hänsch, Hamon, Harangozó, Hasse Ferreira, Haug, Hazan, Hegyi, Herczog, Hutchinson, Iotova, Jacobs, Jöns, Jørgensen, Kindermann, Kinnock, Kirilov, Koppa, Kósáné Kovács, Koterec, Krehl, Kreissl-Dörfler, Kuhne, Laignel, Lambrinidis, Lavarra, Lefrançois, Lehtinen, Leichtfried, Leinen, Lévai, Liberadzki, Locatelli, Lyubcheva, Madeira, Maňka, Mann Erika, Martínez Martínez, Matsouka, Medina Ortega, Menéndez del Valle, Miguélez Ramos, Mihalache, Moreno Sánchez, Myller, Napoletano, Navarro, Neris, Occhetto, Öger, Paasilinna, Pahor, Paleckis, Panzeri, Paparizov, Paşcu, Patrie, Peillon, Piecyk, Pinior, Pittella, Podgorean, Poignant, Prets, Pribetich, Rapkay, Rasmussen, Riera Madurell, Rocard, Rosati, Rothe, Rouček, Roure, Sakalas, Saks, Salinas García, Sánchez Presedo, dos Santos, Schaldemose, Scheele, Schulz, Segelström, Severin, Siwiec, Sornosa Martínez, Sousa Pinto, Stockmann, Swoboda, Szejna, Tabajdi, Tarand, Thomsen, Trautmann, Valenciano Martínez-Orozco, Van Lancker, Vaugrenard, Vergnaud, Vigenin, Walter, Weber Henri, Weiler, Wiersma, Yáñez-Barnuevo García, Zingaretti

UEN: Angelilli, Berlato, Bielan, Borghezio, Bossi, Czarnecki Marek Aleksander, Foglietta, Foltyn-Kubicka, Gobbo, Grabowski, Janowski, Krasts, Kuc, La Russa, Libicki, Masiel, Pęk, Piotrowski, Podkański, Poli Bortone, Rogalski, Roszkowski, Rutowicz, Speroni, Tatarella, Tomaszewska, Vaidere, Wojciechowski Janusz, Zapałowski, Zīle

Verts/ALE: Aubert, Auken, Beer, Bennahmias, Breyer, Buitenweg, Cramer, Flautre, Frassoni, Graefe zu Baringdorf, de Groen-Kouwenhoven, Hammerstein, Harms, Hassi, Horáček, Isler Béguin, Jonckheer, Kallenbach, Kusstatscher, Lagendijk, Lambert, Lichtenberger, Lipietz, Lucas, Onesta, Romeva i Rueda, Rühle, Schlyter, Schmidt Frithjof, Schroedter, Staes, Turmes, Voggenhuber, Ždanoka

Against: 81

ALDE: Harkin, Krahmer

GUE/NGL: Holm, Liotard, Meijer, Søndergaard, Svensson

IND/DEM: Batten, Belder, Blokland, Booth, Clark, Farage, Goudin, Knapman, Lundgren, Nattrass, Sinnott, Titford, Wise, Železný

ITS: Claeys, Dillen, Romagnoli, Vanhecke

NI: Allister, Belohorská, Bobošíková, Helmer

PPE-DE: Ashworth, Atkins, Beazley, Bowis, Bradbourn, Bushill-Matthews, Cabrnoch, Callanan, Chichester, Deva, Dover, Duchoň, Elles, Fajmon, Ferber, Friedrich, Hannan, Harbour, Heaton-Harris, Jackson, Kamall, Kasoulides, Kirkhope, Lauk, Mato Adrover, Mauro, Ouzký, Parish, Protasiewicz, Purvis, Škottová, Šťastný, Stevenson, Strejček, Sturdy, Tannock, Van Orden, Vlasák, Wohlin, Zahradil, Zvěřina

UEN: Aylward, Crowley, Czarnecki Ryszard, Didžiokas, Kristovskis, Kuźmiuk, Maldeikis, Musumeci, Ó Neachtain, Ryan, Szymański

Abstention: 44

ALDE: Ek, Gentvilas, Gibault, Kazak, Klinz

GUE/NGL: de Brún, McDonald

IND/DEM: Bonde, Coûteaux, Louis

ITS: Buruiană-Aprodu, Coşea, Gollnisch, Lang, Le Pen Jean-Marie, Le Pen Marine, Le Rachinel, Mussolini, Popeangă, Schenardi, Stănescu

NI: Baco, Kozlík

PPE-DE: Hybášková, Nicholson, Sonik

PSE: Corbett, Evans Robert, Honeyball, Howitt, Hughes, McAvan, McCarthy, Martin David, Morgan, Simpson, Skinner, Stihler, Titley, Willmott

UEN: Camre

Verts/ALE: Evans Jill, Hudghton, Smith

34.   Wagenknecht report A6-0391/2007

Amendment 38/1

For: 556

ALDE: Alvaro, Andrejevs, Andria, Attwooll, Baeva, Bărbuleţiu, Beaupuy, Birutis, Bourlanges, Bowles, Budreikaitė, Busk, Buşoi, Cappato, Carlshamre, Cavada, Ciornei, Cocilovo, Cornillet, Davies, Degutis, Deprez, Dičkutė, Drčar Murko, Duff, Ek, Ferrari, Fourtou, Gentvilas, Geremek, Gibault, Griesbeck, Hall, Harkin, Hellvig, in 't Veld, Jäätteenmäki, Jensen, Juknevičienė, Kacin, Kazak, Klinz, Koch-Mehrin, Krahmer, Kułakowski, Laperrouze, Lax, Losco, Ludford, Lynne, Maaten, Manders, Matsakis, Mohácsi, Morillon, Mulder, Newton Dunn, Neyts-Uyttebroeck, Ortuondo Larrea, Oviir, Panayotov, Pannella, Piskorski, Pistelli, Pohjamo, Polfer, Prodi, Raeva, Ries, Samuelsen, Sbarbati, Schmidt Olle, Schuth, Şerbu, Staniszewska, Starkevičiūtė, Sterckx, Susta, Szent-Iványi, Takkula, Toia, Toma, Vălean, Van Hecke, Veraldi, Virrankoski, Wallis, Watson

GUE/NGL: Manolakou, Pafilis

IND/DEM: Belder, Blokland, Georgiou, Sinnott, Wojciechowski Bernard, Železný

ITS: Mihăescu

NI: Belohorská, Bobošíková, Giertych, Martin Hans-Peter, Rivera

PPE-DE: Albertini, Anastase, Andrikienė, Angelakas, Audy, Barsi-Pataky, Bauer, Becsey, Belet, Berend, Böge, Braghetto, Brejc, Brepoels, Březina, Brunetta, Burke, Busuttil, Cabrnoch, Casa, Casini, Caspary, Castiglione, del Castillo Vera, Cederschiöld, Chmielewski, Coelho, Daul, De Blasio, Dehaene, Demetriou, Descamps, Deß, De Veyrac, Díaz de Mera García Consuegra, Dimitrakopoulos, Doyle, Duchoň, Duka-Zólyomi, Ebner, Ehler, Esteves, Fajmon, Fatuzzo, Ferber, Fernández Martín, Fjellner, Florenz, Fontaine, Fraga Estévez, Freitas, Friedrich, Gahler, Gál, Gaľa, Galeote, Ganţ, García-Margallo y Marfil, Garriga Polledo, Gaubert, Gauzès, Gewalt, Gklavakis, Glattfelder, Goepel, Gomolka, Graça Moura, Gräßle, de Grandes Pascual, Grosch, Grossetête, Gyürk, Handzlik, Hennicot-Schoepges, Herranz García, Herrero-Tejedor, Hieronymi, Higgins, Hoppenstedt, Hudacký, Hybášková, Iacob-Ridzi, Itälä, Iturgaiz Angulo, Jałowiecki, Járóka, Jarzembowski, Jeggle, Jordan Cizelj, Kaczmarek, Karas, Kasoulides, Kauppi, Kelam, Klamt, Klaß, Koch, Konrad, Kónya-Hamar, Korhola, Kratsa-Tsagaropoulou, Kudrycka, Lamassoure, Landsbergis, De Lange, Langen, Langendries, Lehne, Lewandowski, Liese, Lombardo, López-Istúriz White, McGuinness, Mann Thomas, Mantovani, Marinescu, Marques, Martens, Mato Adrover, Matsis, Mauro, Mavrommatis, Mayer, Mayor Oreja, Méndez de Vigo, Mikolášik, Millán Mon, Mladenov, Montoro Romero, Morin, Musotto, Nassauer, van Nistelrooij, Novak, Olajos, Olbrycht, Oomen-Ruijten, Őry, Ouzký, Pack, Panayotopoulos-Cassiotou, Papastamkos, Patriciello, Petre, Pieper, Pīks, Pinheiro, Pleštinská, Podestà, Posselt, Queiró, Quisthoudt-Rowohl, Rack, Radwan, Reul, Ribeiro e Castro, Roithová, Rudi Ubeda, Rübig, Saïfi, Salafranca Sánchez-Neyra, Sartori, Saryusz-Wolski, Schinas, Schöpflin, Schröder, Seeber, Siekierski, Silva Peneda, Škottová, Sonik, Spautz, Šťastný, Stauner, Stavreva, Strejček, Sudre, Szabó, Szájer, Tajani, Thyssen, Ţîrle, Toubon, Trakatellis, Ulmer, Urutchev, Vakalis, Varela Suanzes-Carpegna, Varvitsiotis, Vatanen, Veneto, Vernola, Vidal-Quadras, Vlasák, Vlasto, Weber Manfred, Weisgerber, Wieland, Wohlin, Wortmann-Kool, Záborská, Zahradil, Zaleski, Zatloukal, Zdravkova, Zieleniec, Zvěřina, Zwiefka

PSE: Andersson, Arif, Arnaoutakis, Athanasiu, Attard-Montalto, Ayala Sender, Badia i Cutchet, Barón Crespo, Battilocchio, Beňová, Berès, Berman, Bösch, Bono, Borrell Fontelles, Botopoulos, Bourzai, Bozkurt, Bulfon, Bullmann, Van den Burg, Busquin, Calabuig Rull, Capoulas Santos, Carlotti, Carnero González, Casaca, Castex, Cercas, Christensen, Corbett, Corbey, Corda, Cottigny, Creţu Corina, De Keyser, De Michelis, De Rossa, De Vits, Dîncu, Dobolyi, Douay, Dührkop Dührkop, Dumitrescu, El Khadraoui, Ettl, Evans Robert, Färm, Falbr, Fava, Fazakas, Fernandes, Ferreira Anne, Ferreira Elisa, França, Garcés Ramón, García Pérez, Geringer de Oedenberg, Gierek, Glante, Goebbels, Gomes, Gottardi, Grabowska, Grech, Groote, Gurmai, Guy-Quint, Hänsch, Hamon, Harangozó, Hasse Ferreira, Haug, Hazan, Hegyi, Herczog, Honeyball, Howitt, Hughes, Iotova, Jacobs, Jöns, Jørgensen, Kindermann, Kinnock, Kirilov, Koppa, Kósáné Kovács, Koterec, Krehl, Kreissl-Dörfler, Kuhne, Laignel, Lambrinidis, Lavarra, Lefrançois, Lehtinen, Leichtfried, Leinen, Lévai, Locatelli, Lyubcheva, McCarthy, Madeira, Maňka, Mann Erika, Martin David, Martínez Martínez, Matsouka, Medina Ortega, Menéndez del Valle, Miguélez Ramos, Mihalache, Moreno Sánchez, Morgan, Myller, Napoletano, Navarro, Neris, Öger, Paasilinna, Pahor, Paleckis, Panzeri, Paparizov, Paşcu, Patrie, Peillon, Pinior, Podgorean, Poignant, Prets, Pribetich, Rapkay, Rasmussen, Riera Madurell, Rocard, Rosati, Rothe, Rouček, Roure, Sakalas, Saks, Salinas García, Sánchez Presedo, dos Santos, Schaldemose, Scheele, Segelström, Severin, Simpson, Siwiec, Skinner, Sornosa Martínez, Sousa Pinto, Stihler, Stockmann, Swoboda, Szejna, Tabajdi, Tarand, Titley, Trautmann, Valenciano Martínez-Orozco, Van Lancker, Vaugrenard, Vergnaud, Vigenin, Walter, Weber Henri, Weiler, Wiersma, Willmott, Yáñez-Barnuevo García, Zingaretti

UEN: Aylward, Berlato, Bielan, Borghezio, Bossi, Crowley, Czarnecki Marek Aleksander, Didžiokas, Foglietta, Foltyn-Kubicka, Gobbo, Grabowski, Janowski, Krasts, Kristovskis, Kuc, Kuźmiuk, La Russa, Libicki, Maldeikis, Masiel, Musumeci, Ó Neachtain, Pęk, Piotrowski, Poli Bortone, Rogalski, Roszkowski, Rutowicz, Ryan, Speroni, Szymański, Tatarella, Tomaszewska, Vaidere, Wojciechowski Janusz, Zapałowski, Zīle

Verts/ALE: Aubert, Auken, Beer, Bennahmias, Breyer, Buitenweg, Cramer, Flautre, Graefe zu Baringdorf, de Groen-Kouwenhoven, Hammerstein, Harms, Hassi, Horáček, Isler Béguin, Jonckheer, Kallenbach, Kusstatscher, Lagendijk, Lambert, Lichtenberger, Lucas, Onesta, Romeva i Rueda, Rühle, Schlyter, Schmidt Frithjof, Schroedter, Staes, Trüpel, Turmes, Voggenhuber, Ždanoka

Against: 69

GUE/NGL: de Brún, Figueiredo, Guerreiro, Holm, Liotard, McDonald, Meijer, Søndergaard, Svensson

IND/DEM: Bonde, Booth, Clark, Coûteaux, Farage, Goudin, Louis, Lundgren, Nattrass, Titford, Wise

ITS: Buruiană-Aprodu, Claeys, Coşea, Dillen, Gollnisch, Lang, Le Pen Jean-Marie, Le Pen Marine, Le Rachinel, Moisuc, Mussolini, Popeangă, Romagnoli, Schenardi, Stănescu, Vanhecke

NI: Allister, Helmer

PPE-DE: Ashworth, Atkins, Beazley, Bowis, Bradbourn, Bushill-Matthews, Callanan, Chichester, Deva, Dover, Elles, Hannan, Harbour, Heaton-Harris, Jackson, Kamall, Kirkhope, Lauk, Nicholson, Parish, Protasiewicz, Purvis, Sommer, Stevenson, Stubb, Sturdy, Tannock, Van Orden

UEN: Angelilli, Czarnecki Ryszard, Podkański

Abstention: 30

GUE/NGL: Agnoletto, Aita, Brie, Catania, Flasarová, Guidoni, Henin, Kaufmann, Markov, Maštálka, Morgantini, Musacchio, Papadimoulis, Pflüger, Portas, Ransdorf, Remek, Rizzo, Triantaphyllides, Uca, Wagenknecht, Wurtz, Zimmer

IND/DEM: Krupa

NI: Baco, Kozlík

UEN: Camre

Verts/ALE: Evans Jill, Hudghton, Smith

Corrections to votes and voting intentions

For: Edite Estrela, Britta Thomsen

35.   Wagenknecht report A6-0391/2007

Amendment 38/2

For: 117

ALDE: Alvaro, Andrejevs, Andria, Attwooll, Baeva, Bărbuleţiu, Beaupuy, Birutis, Bourlanges, Bowles, Budreikaitė, Busk, Buşoi, Cappato, Carlshamre, Cavada, Chatzimarkakis, Ciornei, Cornillet, Davies, Degutis, Deprez, Dičkutė, Drčar Murko, Duff, Ek, Ferrari, Fourtou, Gentvilas, Geremek, Gibault, Griesbeck, Hall, Hellvig, in 't Veld, Jäätteenmäki, Jensen, Juknevičienė, Kacin, Kazak, Klinz, Koch-Mehrin, Krahmer, Kułakowski, Lambsdorff, Laperrouze, Lax, Ludford, Lynne, Maaten, Manders, Matsakis, Mohácsi, Morillon, Mulder, Newton Dunn, Neyts-Uyttebroeck, Ortuondo Larrea, Oviir, Panayotov, Pannella, Piskorski, Pistelli, Pohjamo, Polfer, Prodi, Raeva, Ries, Sbarbati, Schmidt Olle, Schuth, Şerbu, Staniszewska, Starkevičiūtė, Sterckx, Susta, Szent-Iványi, Toia, Toma, Vălean, Van Hecke, Veraldi, Virrankoski, Wallis, Watson

GUE/NGL: Catania, Maštálka, Morgantini, Musacchio, Portas

IND/DEM: Belder, Blokland, Georgiou

ITS: Coşea, Mihăescu

NI: Bobošíková

PPE-DE: Antoniozzi, Deß, Ferber, Gahler, Itälä, Mauro, Ouzký, Reul, Wieland, Zdravkova

PSE: Andersson, Glante, Golik, Hasse Ferreira, Honeyball, Öger, Thomsen, Vigenin

UEN: Kuźmiuk

Verts/ALE: Frassoni, Kallenbach

Against: 512

ALDE: Harkin, Takkula

GUE/NGL: Agnoletto, Brie, de Brún, Flasarová, Guerreiro, Guidoni, Henin, Holm, Kaufmann, McDonald, Manolakou, Markov, Meijer, Pafilis, Papadimoulis, Pflüger, Ransdorf, Remek, Seppänen, Søndergaard, Svensson, Triantaphyllides, Uca, Wagenknecht, Wurtz, Zimmer

IND/DEM: Bonde, Booth, Clark, Coûteaux, Farage, Goudin, Knapman, Louis, Lundgren, Nattrass, Sinnott, Titford, Wise, Wojciechowski Bernard, Železný

ITS: Buruiană-Aprodu, Claeys, Dillen, Lang, Le Pen Jean-Marie, Le Pen Marine, Le Rachinel, Moisuc, Mussolini, Popeangă, Schenardi, Stănescu, Vanhecke

NI: Allister, Giertych, Helmer, Martin Hans-Peter

PPE-DE: Albertini, Anastase, Andrikienė, Angelakas, Ashworth, Atkins, Audy, Barsi-Pataky, Bauer, Beazley, Becsey, Belet, Berend, Böge, Bowis, Bradbourn, Braghetto, Brejc, Brepoels, Březina, Brunetta, Burke, Bushill-Matthews, Busuttil, Cabrnoch, Callanan, Casa, Casini, Castiglione, Cederschiöld, Chichester, Chmielewski, Coelho, Daul, De Blasio, Dehaene, Demetriou, Descamps, Deva, De Veyrac, Díaz de Mera García Consuegra, Dimitrakopoulos, Dover, Doyle, Duchoň, Duka-Zólyomi, Ebner, Ehler, Elles, Esteves, Fajmon, Fatuzzo, Fernández Martín, Fjellner, Fontaine, Fraga Estévez, Freitas, Friedrich, Gál, Gaľa, Galeote, Ganţ, García-Margallo y Marfil, Gaubert, Gauzès, Gewalt, Gklavakis, Glattfelder, Goepel, Gomolka, Graça Moura, Gräßle, de Grandes Pascual, Grosch, Grossetête, Gyürk, Handzlik, Hannan, Harbour, Heaton-Harris, Hennicot-Schoepges, Herranz García, Hieronymi, Higgins, Hoppenstedt, Hudacký, Hybášková, Iacob-Ridzi, Jackson, Jałowiecki, Járóka, Jarzembowski, Jeggle, Jordan Cizelj, Kaczmarek, Kamall, Karas, Kasoulides, Kauppi, Kelam, Kirkhope, Klamt, Klaß, Koch, Kónya-Hamar, Korhola, Kratsa-Tsagaropoulou, Kudrycka, Landsbergis, De Lange, Langen, Langendries, Lauk, Lehne, López-Istúriz White, Lulling, McGuinness, Mann Thomas, Mantovani, Marinescu, Marques, Martens, Mato Adrover, Matsis, Mavrommatis, Mayer, Mayor Oreja, Méndez de Vigo, Mikolášik, Millán Mon, Mladenov, Montoro Romero, Morin, Musotto, Nassauer, Nicholson, Niebler, van Nistelrooij, Novak, Olajos, Olbrycht, Oomen-Ruijten, Őry, Pack, Panayotopoulos-Cassiotou, Papastamkos, Parish, Patriciello, Petre, Pieper, Pīks, Pinheiro, Pleštinská, Podestà, Posselt, Protasiewicz, Purvis, Queiró, Quisthoudt-Rowohl, Rack, Radwan, Ribeiro e Castro, Roithová, Rudi Ubeda, Rübig, Saïfi, Salafranca Sánchez-Neyra, Sartori, Saryusz-Wolski, Schinas, Schwab, Seeber, Siekierski, Silva Peneda, Škottová, Sommer, Sonik, Spautz, Šťastný, Stauner, Stavreva, Stevenson, Stubb, Sturdy, Sudre, Szabó, Szájer, Tajani, Tannock, Thyssen, Ţîrle, Toubon, Trakatellis, Ulmer, Urutchev, Vakalis, Van Orden, Varela Suanzes-Carpegna, Vatanen, Veneto, Vernola, Vidal-Quadras, Vlasák, Vlasto, Weber Manfred, Weisgerber, Wohlin, Wortmann-Kool, Záborská, Zahradil, Zaleski, Zieleniec, Zvěřina, Zwiefka

PSE: Arif, Arnaoutakis, Athanasiu, Attard-Montalto, Ayala Sender, Badia i Cutchet, Barón Crespo, Battilocchio, Batzeli, Beňová, Berès, Berman, Bösch, Bono, Borrell Fontelles, Botopoulos, Bourzai, Bozkurt, Bulfon, Bullmann, Van den Burg, Busquin, Calabuig Rull, Capoulas Santos, Carlotti, Carnero González, Casaca, Castex, Cercas, Christensen, Corbett, Corbey, Corda, Cottigny, Creţu Corina, De Michelis, De Rossa, Désir, De Vits, Dîncu, Dobolyi, Douay, Dührkop Dührkop, Dumitrescu, El Khadraoui, Estrela, Ettl, Evans Robert, Färm, Falbr, Fazakas, Fernandes, Ferreira Anne, Ferreira Elisa, França, Garcés Ramón, García Pérez, Geringer de Oedenberg, Gierek, Goebbels, Gottardi, Grabowska, Groote, Gurmai, Guy-Quint, Hänsch, Hamon, Harangozó, Haug, Hazan, Hegyi, Herczog, Howitt, Hughes, Hutchinson, Iotova, Jacobs, Jöns, Jørgensen, Kindermann, Kinnock, Kirilov, Koppa, Kósáné Kovács, Koterec, Krehl, Kreissl-Dörfler, Kuhne, Laignel, Lambrinidis, Lavarra, Lefrançois, Lehtinen, Leichtfried, Leinen, Lévai, Liberadzki, Locatelli, Lyubcheva, McAvan, McCarthy, Madeira, Maňka, Mann Erika, Martin David, Martínez Martínez, Matsouka, Medina Ortega, Menéndez del Valle, Miguélez Ramos, Mihalache, Moreno Sánchez, Morgan, Myller, Napoletano, Navarro, Neris, Paasilinna, Pahor, Paleckis, Panzeri, Paparizov, Paşcu, Patrie, Peillon, Piecyk, Podgorean, Poignant, Prets, Pribetich, Rapkay, Rasmussen, Riera Madurell, Rocard, Rosati, Rothe, Rouček, Roure, Sakalas, Saks, Salinas García, Sánchez Presedo, dos Santos, Schaldemose, Scheele, Segelström, Severin, Simpson, Skinner, Sornosa Martínez, Sousa Pinto, Stihler, Stockmann, Swoboda, Szejna, Tabajdi, Tarand, Titley, Trautmann, Valenciano Martínez-Orozco, Van Lancker, Vaugrenard, Vergnaud, Walter, Weiler, Wiersma, Willmott, Yáñez-Barnuevo García, Zingaretti

UEN: Angelilli, Aylward, Berlato, Bielan, Borghezio, Bossi, Camre, Crowley, Czarnecki Marek Aleksander, Czarnecki Ryszard, Didžiokas, Foltyn-Kubicka, Gobbo, Grabowski, Janowski, Krasts, Kristovskis, Kuc, La Russa, Libicki, Maldeikis, Masiel, Musumeci, Ó Neachtain, Pęk, Piotrowski, Podkański, Poli Bortone, Rogalski, Roszkowski, Rutowicz, Ryan, Speroni, Szymański, Tomaszewska, Wojciechowski Janusz, Zapałowski, Zīle

Verts/ALE: Aubert, Auken, Beer, Bennahmias, Breyer, Buitenweg, Cramer, Flautre, Graefe zu Baringdorf, de Groen-Kouwenhoven, Hammerstein, Harms, Hassi, Horáček, Isler Béguin, Jonckheer, Kusstatscher, Lagendijk, Lambert, Lichtenberger, Lucas, Onesta, Romeva i Rueda, Rühle, Schlyter, Schmidt Frithjof, Staes, Trüpel, Turmes, Voggenhuber, Ždanoka

Abstention: 6

NI: Rivera

PPE-DE: del Castillo Vera, Varvitsiotis

PSE: De Keyser

Verts/ALE: Evans Jill, Smith

Corrections to votes and voting intentions

Against: Margrete Auken, Britta Thomsen

36.   Wagenknecht report A6-0391/2007

Amendment 38/3

For: 469

ALDE: Alvaro, Andrejevs, Andria, Attwooll, Baeva, Bărbuleţiu, Beaupuy, Bourlanges, Bowles, Budreikaitė, Busk, Buşoi, Cappato, Carlshamre, Cavada, Ciornei, Cocilovo, Cornillet, Davies, Degutis, Deprez, Dičkutė, Drčar Murko, Duff, Ek, Ferrari, Fourtou, Gentvilas, Geremek, Gibault, Griesbeck, Hall, Hellvig, in 't Veld, Jäätteenmäki, Jensen, Juknevičienė, Kazak, Klinz, Koch-Mehrin, Krahmer, Kułakowski, Lambsdorff, Laperrouze, Lax, Losco, Ludford, Lynne, Maaten, Manders, Matsakis, Mohácsi, Morillon, Mulder, Newton Dunn, Neyts-Uyttebroeck, Ortuondo Larrea, Oviir, Panayotov, Pannella, Piskorski, Pistelli, Pohjamo, Polfer, Prodi, Raeva, Ries, Sbarbati, Schmidt Olle, Schuth, Şerbu, Staniszewska, Starkevičiūtė, Sterckx, Susta, Szent-Iványi, Takkula, Toia, Toma, Vălean, Van Hecke, Veraldi, Virrankoski, Wallis, Watson

GUE/NGL: Agnoletto, Aita, Brie, Flasarová, Guidoni, Henin, Kaufmann, Markov, Maštálka, Musacchio, Papadimoulis, Pflüger, Portas, Ransdorf, Remek, Rizzo, Seppänen, Triantaphyllides, Uca, Wagenknecht, Wurtz, Zimmer

IND/DEM: Georgiou, Krupa, Železný

ITS: Mihăescu, Popeangă

NI: Belohorská, Bobošíková, Martin Hans-Peter, Rivera

PPE-DE: Albertini, Anastase, Angelakas, Audy, Belet, Berend, Böge, Bonsignore, Braghetto, Brejc, Brepoels, Březina, Brunetta, Busuttil, Cabrnoch, Casa, Casini, Caspary, Castiglione, del Castillo Vera, Chmielewski, Daul, Dehaene, Demetriou, Descamps, Deß, De Veyrac, Díaz de Mera García Consuegra, Dimitrakopoulos, Duchoň, Ebner, Ehler, Esteves, Fajmon, Fatuzzo, Ferber, Fernández Martín, Fontaine, Fraga Estévez, Freitas, Friedrich, Gahler, Galeote, Ganţ, García-Margallo y Marfil, Garriga Polledo, Gaubert, Gauzès, Gewalt, Gklavakis, Goepel, Gomolka, Graça Moura, Gräßle, de Grandes Pascual, Grosch, Grossetête, Handzlik, Hennicot-Schoepges, Hieronymi, Hoppenstedt, Hybášková, Itälä, Iturgaiz Angulo, Jałowiecki, Jarzembowski, Jeggle, Jordan Cizelj, Kaczmarek, Karas, Kasoulides, Kauppi, Kelam, Klamt, Klaß, Konrad, Korhola, Kratsa-Tsagaropoulou, Kudrycka, Lamassoure, Landsbergis, De Lange, Langen, Langendries, Lauk, Lehne, Lewandowski, Liese, Lombardo, López-Istúriz White, Lulling, Mann Thomas, Mantovani, Marinescu, Marques, Martens, Mato Adrover, Matsis, Mavrommatis, Mayer, Mayor Oreja, Méndez de Vigo, Montoro Romero, Morin, Musotto, Nassauer, van Nistelrooij, Novak, Oomen-Ruijten, Ouzký, Pack, Panayotopoulos-Cassiotou, Petre, Pieper, Pīks, Pinheiro, Podestà, Posselt, Queiró, Quisthoudt-Rowohl, Rack, Radwan, Roithová, Rudi Ubeda, Rübig, Saïfi, Salafranca Sánchez-Neyra, Sartori, Schöpflin, Schröder, Seeber, Siekierski, Silva Peneda, Škottová, Sommer, Spautz, Šťastný, Stauner, Stavreva, Strejček, Sudre, Tajani, Thyssen, Ţîrle, Toubon, Urutchev, Vakalis, Varela Suanzes-Carpegna, Varvitsiotis, Vatanen, Veneto, Vernola, Vidal-Quadras, Vlasák, Vlasto, Weber Manfred, Weisgerber, Wieland, Wohlin, Wortmann-Kool, Zahradil, Zaleski, Zdravkova, Zieleniec, Zvěřina, Zwiefka

PSE: Andersson, Arif, Arnaoutakis, Athanasiu, Attard-Montalto, Ayala Sender, Badia i Cutchet, Barón Crespo, Battilocchio, Batzeli, Beňová, Berès, Berman, Bösch, Bono, Borrell Fontelles, Botopoulos, Bourzai, Bozkurt, Bulfon, Bullmann, Van den Burg, Busquin, Calabuig Rull, Capoulas Santos, Carlotti, Carnero González, Casaca, Castex, Cercas, Christensen, Corbey, Corda, Cottigny, Creţu Corina, De Michelis, De Rossa, Désir, De Vits, Dîncu, Douay, Dührkop Dührkop, Dumitrescu, El Khadraoui, Estrela, Ettl, Färm, Falbr, Fava, Fernandes, Ferreira Anne, Ferreira Elisa, França, Garcés Ramón, García Pérez, Geringer de Oedenberg, Gierek, Glante, Goebbels, Gottardi, Grabowska, Grech, Groote, Gurmai, Guy-Quint, Hänsch, Hamon, Harangozó, Hasse Ferreira, Haug, Hazan, Hegyi, Herczog, Hutchinson, Iotova, Jacobs, Jöns, Kindermann, Kirilov, Koppa, Kósáné Kovács, Koterec, Krehl, Kreissl-Dörfler, Kuhne, Laignel, Lambrinidis, Lavarra, Lefrançois, Leichtfried, Leinen, Lévai, Liberadzki, Locatelli, Lyubcheva, Madeira, Maňka, Mann Erika, Martínez Martínez, Matsouka, Medina Ortega, Menéndez del Valle, Miguélez Ramos, Mihalache, Moreno Sánchez, Morgan, Myller, Napoletano, Navarro, Neris, Öger, Pahor, Paleckis, Panzeri, Paparizov, Patrie, Peillon, Piecyk, Pinior, Pittella, Podgorean, Poignant, Prets, Pribetich, Rapkay, Riera Madurell, Rocard, Rosati, Rothe, Roure, Sakalas, Saks, Salinas García, Sánchez Presedo, dos Santos, Schaldemose, Scheele, Segelström, Severin, Sornosa Martínez, Sousa Pinto, Stockmann, Szejna, Tabajdi, Tarand, Thomsen, Trautmann, Valenciano Martínez-Orozco, Van Lancker, Vaugrenard, Vergnaud, Vigenin, Wiersma, Yáñez-Barnuevo García, Zingaretti

UEN: Kuźmiuk, Masiel

Verts/ALE: Aubert, Bennahmias, Breyer, Buitenweg, Cramer, Flautre, Frassoni, Graefe zu Baringdorf, de Groen-Kouwenhoven, Hammerstein, Harms, Hassi, Horáček, Jonckheer, Kusstatscher, Lagendijk, Lambert, Lichtenberger, Lipietz, Lucas, Onesta, Romeva i Rueda, Rühle, Schmidt Frithjof, Schroedter, Staes, Trüpel, Turmes, Voggenhuber, Ždanoka

Against: 126

ALDE: Harkin

GUE/NGL: de Brún, Figueiredo, Guerreiro, Holm, Liotard, McDonald, Meijer, Svensson

IND/DEM: Belder, Blokland, Bonde, Booth, Clark, Coûteaux, Farage, Goudin, Knapman, Louis, Lundgren, Nattrass, Sinnott, Titford, Tomczak, Wise, Wojciechowski Bernard

ITS: Buruiană-Aprodu, Claeys, Coşea, Dillen, Gollnisch, Lang, Le Pen Jean-Marie, Le Pen Marine, Le Rachinel, Moisuc, Mussolini, Romagnoli, Schenardi, Stănescu, Vanhecke

NI: Allister, Giertych, Helmer

PPE-DE: Antoniozzi, Ashworth, Atkins, Beazley, Bowis, Bradbourn, Burke, Bushill-Matthews, Callanan, Cederschiöld, Chichester, Deva, Dover, Doyle, Elles, Gaľa, Hannan, Harbour, Heaton-Harris, Higgins, Hudacký, Iacob-Ridzi, Jackson, Kamall, Kirkhope, Koch, McGuinness, Nicholson, Olbrycht, Papastamkos, Parish, Patriciello, Pleštinská, Protasiewicz, Purvis, Reul, Ribeiro e Castro, Stevenson, Sturdy, Tannock, Trakatellis, Ulmer, Van Orden, Záborská, Zatloukal

UEN: Aylward, Berlato, Bielan, Borghezio, Bossi, Camre, Crowley, Czarnecki Ryszard, Didžiokas, Foglietta, Foltyn-Kubicka, Gobbo, Grabowski, Janowski, Krasts, Kristovskis, Kuc, La Russa, Libicki, Maldeikis, Musumeci, Ó Neachtain, Pęk, Piotrowski, Poli Bortone, Rogalski, Roszkowski, Rutowicz, Ryan, Speroni, Szymański, Tatarella, Tomaszewska, Vaidere, Zapałowski, Zīle

Verts/ALE: Schlyter

Abstention: 32

GUE/NGL: Manolakou, Pafilis

PPE-DE: Barsi-Pataky, Bauer, Becsey, De Blasio, Duka-Zólyomi, Gál, Glattfelder, Gyürk, Járóka, Kónya-Hamar, Olajos, Őry, Sonik, Szabó, Szájer

PSE: Corbett, Evans Robert, Honeyball, Hughes, McAvan, McCarthy, Martin David, Simpson, Skinner, Stihler, Titley, Willmott

Verts/ALE: Evans Jill, Hudghton, Smith

Corrections to votes and voting intentions

For: Charlotte Cederschiöld, Poul Nyrup Rasmussen, Dan Jørgensen

37.   Wagenknecht report A6-0391/2007

Recital B/1

For: 554

ALDE: Alvaro, Andrejevs, Andria, Attwooll, Baeva, Bărbuleţiu, Beaupuy, Birutis, Bourlanges, Bowles, Budreikaitė, Busk, Buşoi, Cappato, Carlshamre, Cavada, Chatzimarkakis, Ciornei, Cocilovo, Cornillet, Davies, Degutis, Deprez, Dičkutė, Drčar Murko, Duff, Ek, Ferrari, Fourtou, Gentvilas, Geremek, Gibault, Griesbeck, Hall, Hellvig, in 't Veld, Jäätteenmäki, Jensen, Juknevičienė, Kacin, Kazak, Klinz, Koch-Mehrin, Krahmer, Kułakowski, Lambsdorff, Laperrouze, Lax, Losco, Ludford, Lynne, Maaten, Manders, Matsakis, Mohácsi, Morillon, Morţun, Mulder, Newton Dunn, Neyts-Uyttebroeck, Ortuondo Larrea, Oviir, Panayotov, Piskorski, Pistelli, Pohjamo, Polfer, Prodi, Raeva, Ries, Sbarbati, Schmidt Olle, Schuth, Şerbu, Staniszewska, Starkevičiūtė, Sterckx, Susta, Szent-Iványi, Takkula, Toma, Vălean, Van Hecke, Veraldi, Virrankoski, Wallis, Watson

GUE/NGL: Agnoletto, Aita, Brie, Catania, Flasarová, Henin, Kaufmann, Markov, Maštálka, Morgantini, Musacchio, Pafilis, Papadimoulis, Pflüger, Portas, Ransdorf, Remek, Triantaphyllides, Uca, Wagenknecht, Wurtz, Zimmer

IND/DEM: Belder, Blokland, Georgiou, Tomczak, Wojciechowski Bernard, Železný

ITS: Coşea, Mihăescu, Popeangă

NI: Belohorská, Bobošíková, Giertych, Martin Hans-Peter, Rivera

PPE-DE: Albertini, Anastase, Andrikienė, Angelakas, Audy, Barsi-Pataky, Bauer, Becsey, Belet, Berend, Böge, Bonsignore, Braghetto, Brejc, Brepoels, Březina, Brunetta, Cabrnoch, Casa, Casini, Caspary, Castiglione, del Castillo Vera, Cederschiöld, Chmielewski, Coelho, Daul, De Blasio, Demetriou, Descamps, Deß, De Veyrac, Díaz de Mera García Consuegra, Dimitrakopoulos, Duchoň, Duka-Zólyomi, Ebner, Ehler, Esteves, Fajmon, Fatuzzo, Ferber, Fernández Martín, Fjellner, Florenz, Fontaine, Fraga Estévez, Freitas, Friedrich, Gahler, Gál, Gaľa, Galeote, Ganţ, García-Margallo y Marfil, Garriga Polledo, Gaubert, Gauzès, Gewalt, Gklavakis, Glattfelder, Goepel, Gomolka, Graça Moura, Gräßle, de Grandes Pascual, Grosch, Grossetête, Gyürk, Handzlik, Hennicot-Schoepges, Herranz García, Herrero-Tejedor, Hieronymi, Hoppenstedt, Hudacký, Hybášková, Iacob-Ridzi, Itälä, Iturgaiz Angulo, Jałowiecki, Jarzembowski, Jeggle, Jordan Cizelj, Kaczmarek, Karas, Kasoulides, Kauppi, Kelam, Klamt, Klaß, Koch, Konrad, Kónya-Hamar, Korhola, Kratsa-Tsagaropoulou, Kudrycka, Lamassoure, Landsbergis, De Lange, Langen, Langendries, Lauk, Lechner, Lehne, Lewandowski, Liese, Lombardo, López-Istúriz White, Lulling, Mann Thomas, Mantovani, Marinescu, Marques, Martens, Mato Adrover, Matsis, Mauro, Mavrommatis, Mayer, Mayor Oreja, Méndez de Vigo, Mikolášik, Millán Mon, Mladenov, Montoro Romero, Morin, Musotto, Nassauer, Niebler, van Nistelrooij, Novak, Olajos, Olbrycht, Őry, Ouzký, Pack, Panayotopoulos-Cassiotou, Papastamkos, Patriciello, Petre, Pieper, Pīks, Pinheiro, Pleštinská, Podestà, Posselt, Queiró, Quisthoudt-Rowohl, Rack, Radwan, Reul, Ribeiro e Castro, Roithová, Rudi Ubeda, Rübig, Saïfi, Salafranca Sánchez-Neyra, Sartori, Saryusz-Wolski, Schöpflin, Schröder, Seeber, Siekierski, Silva Peneda, Škottová, Sommer, Sonik, Spautz, Šťastný, Stauner, Stavreva, Strejček, Stubb, Sudre, Szabó, Szájer, Tajani, Thyssen, Ţîrle, Toubon, Trakatellis, Ulmer, Urutchev, Vakalis, Varela Suanzes-Carpegna, Varvitsiotis, Vatanen, Veneto, Vernola, Vidal-Quadras, Vlasák, Vlasto, Weber Manfred, Weisgerber, Wieland, Wortmann-Kool, Záborská, Zahradil, Zaleski, Zdravkova, Zwiefka

PSE: Andersson, Arif, Arnaoutakis, Attard-Montalto, Ayala Sender, Badia i Cutchet, Barón Crespo, Battilocchio, Batzeli, Beňová, Berès, Berman, Bösch, Bono, Borrell Fontelles, Botopoulos, Bourzai, Bozkurt, Bulfon, Bullmann, Van den Burg, Busquin, Calabuig Rull, Capoulas Santos, Carlotti, Carnero González, Casaca, Castex, Cercas, Christensen, Corbey, Corda, Cottigny, Creţu Corina, De Keyser, De Michelis, De Rossa, Désir, De Vits, Dîncu, Dobolyi, Douay, Dührkop Dührkop, Dumitrescu, El Khadraoui, Estrela, Ettl, Färm, Falbr, Fava, Fazakas, Fernandes, Ferreira Anne, Ferreira Elisa, Garcés Ramón, García Pérez, Geringer de Oedenberg, Gierek, Glante, Golik, Gomes, Gottardi, Grabowska, Grech, Groote, Gurmai, Guy-Quint, Hänsch, Hamon, Harangozó, Hasse Ferreira, Haug, Hazan, Hegyi, Herczog, Hutchinson, Iotova, Jacobs, Jöns, Jørgensen, Kindermann, Kirilov, Koppa, Kósáné Kovács, Koterec, Krehl, Kreissl-Dörfler, Kuhne, Laignel, Lambrinidis, Lavarra, Lefrançois, Lehtinen, Leichtfried, Leinen, Lévai, Liberadzki, Locatelli, Lyubcheva, McAvan, Madeira, Maňka, Mann Erika, Martínez Martínez, Matsouka, Medina Ortega, Menéndez del Valle, Miguélez Ramos, Mihalache, Moreno Sánchez, Myller, Napoletano, Navarro, Neris, Occhetto, Öger, Paasilinna, Pahor, Paleckis, Panzeri, Paparizov, Paşcu, Patrie, Peillon, Pinior, Pittella, Podgorean, Poignant, Prets, Pribetich, Rapkay, Rasmussen, Riera Madurell, Rocard, Rosati, Rothe, Rouček, Roure, Sakalas, Saks, Salinas García, Sánchez Presedo, dos Santos, Schaldemose, Scheele, Segelström, Severin, Siwiec, Sornosa Martínez, Sousa Pinto, Stockmann, Swoboda, Szejna, Tabajdi, Tarand, Thomsen, Trautmann, Valenciano Martínez-Orozco, Van Lancker, Vaugrenard, Vergnaud, Vigenin, Walter, Weber Henri, Weiler, Wiersma, Yáñez-Barnuevo García, Zingaretti

UEN: Angelilli, Berlato, Bielan, Borghezio, Bossi, Czarnecki Marek Aleksander, Foglietta, Foltyn-Kubicka, Gobbo, Grabowski, Janowski, Kristovskis, Kuc, Kuźmiuk, La Russa, Masiel, Musumeci, Pęk, Piotrowski, Poli Bortone, Rogalski, Roszkowski, Rutowicz, Speroni, Tatarella, Tomaszewska, Vaidere, Zapałowski, Zīle

Verts/ALE: Aubert, Auken, Beer, Bennahmias, Breyer, Buitenweg, Cramer, Frassoni, Graefe zu Baringdorf, de Groen-Kouwenhoven, Hammerstein, Harms, Hassi, Horáček, Isler Béguin, Jonckheer, Kallenbach, Kusstatscher, Lagendijk, Lichtenberger, Lipietz, Lucas, Onesta, Romeva i Rueda, Rühle, Schmidt Frithjof, Schroedter, Staes, Trüpel, Turmes, Voggenhuber, Ždanoka

Against: 86

ALDE: Harkin

GUE/NGL: de Brún, Figueiredo, Guerreiro, Guidoni, Holm, Liotard, McDonald, Meijer, Rizzo, Seppänen, Søndergaard, Svensson

IND/DEM: Booth, Clark, Coûteaux, Farage, Goudin, Knapman, Louis, Lundgren, Nattrass, Sinnott, Titford, Wise

ITS: Buruiană-Aprodu, Claeys, Dillen, Gollnisch, Lang, Le Pen Jean-Marie, Le Pen Marine, Le Rachinel, Moisuc, Mussolini, Romagnoli, Schenardi, Stănescu, Vanhecke

NI: Allister, Helmer

PPE-DE: Ashworth, Atkins, Beazley, Bowis, Bradbourn, Burke, Bushill-Matthews, Callanan, Chichester, Dehaene, Deva, Dover, Doyle, Elles, Hannan, Harbour, Heaton-Harris, Higgins, Jackson, Kamall, Kirkhope, McGuinness, Nicholson, Oomen-Ruijten, Parish, Protasiewicz, Purvis, Stevenson, Sturdy, Tannock, Van Orden, Wohlin

UEN: Aylward, Camre, Crowley, Czarnecki Ryszard, Didžiokas, Krasts, Maldeikis, Ó Neachtain, Podkański, Ryan, Szymański

Verts/ALE: Schlyter, Smith

Abstention: 19

IND/DEM: Bonde, Krupa

NI: Kozlík

PSE: Corbett, Evans Robert, Honeyball, Howitt, Hughes, Kinnock, McCarthy, Martin David, Morgan, Simpson, Skinner, Stihler, Titley, Willmott

Verts/ALE: Evans Jill, Hudghton

Corrections to votes and voting intentions

Abstention: Linda McAvan

38.   Wagenknecht report A6-0391/2007

Recital B/2

For: 238

GUE/NGL: Agnoletto, Aita, Brie, Catania, Flasarová, Henin, Kaufmann, Manolakou, Markov, Maštálka, Morgantini, Musacchio, Pafilis, Papadimoulis, Pflüger, Portas, Ransdorf, Remek, Seppänen, Triantaphyllides, Wagenknecht, Wurtz, Zimmer

IND/DEM: Belder, Blokland, Georgiou

ITS: Coşea, Mihăescu, Popeangă

NI: Belohorská, Bobošíková, Rivera

PPE-DE: Anastase, Antoniozzi, Cabrnoch, Callanan, Dimitrakopoulos, Duchoň, Fajmon, Hybášková, Mauro, Ouzký, Škottová, Strejček, Vatanen, Vlasák, Zahradil, Zvěřina

PSE: Andersson, Arif, Arnaoutakis, Athanasiu, Attard-Montalto, Ayala Sender, Badia i Cutchet, Barón Crespo, Battilocchio, Batzeli, Beňová, Berès, Berman, Bösch, Bono, Borrell Fontelles, Botopoulos, Bourzai, Bozkurt, Bulfon, Bullmann, Van den Burg, Busquin, Calabuig Rull, Capoulas Santos, Carlotti, Carnero González, Casaca, Castex, Cercas, Christensen, Corbey, Corda, Cottigny, De Keyser, De Rossa, Désir, De Vits, Dîncu, Dobolyi, Douay, Dumitrescu, El Khadraoui, Estrela, Ettl, Fava, Fazakas, Fernandes, Ferreira Anne, Ferreira Elisa, França, Garcés Ramón, García Pérez, Geringer de Oedenberg, Gierek, Glante, Goebbels, Golik, Gomes, Gottardi, Grabowska, Grech, Groote, Gurmai, Guy-Quint, Hänsch, Hamon, Harangozó, Hasse Ferreira, Haug, Hazan, Hegyi, Herczog, Hutchinson, Iotova, Jacobs, Jöns, Jørgensen, Kindermann, Kirilov, Koppa, Kósáné Kovács, Koterec, Krehl, Kreissl-Dörfler, Kuhne, Laignel, Lambrinidis, Lefrançois, Leichtfried, Leinen, Liberadzki, Locatelli, Lyubcheva, Madeira, Maňka, Mann Erika, Martínez Martínez, Matsouka, Medina Ortega, Menéndez del Valle, Miguélez Ramos, Mihalache, Myller, Napoletano, Navarro, Neris, Occhetto, Öger, Paasilinna, Paleckis, Panzeri, Paparizov, Paşcu, Patrie, Peillon, Piecyk, Pinior, Podgorean, Poignant, Prets, Pribetich, Rapkay, Rasmussen, Riera Madurell, Rocard, Rosati, Rothe, Rouček, Roure, Sakalas, Saks, Salinas García, Sánchez Presedo, Schaldemose, Scheele, Segelström, Severin, Siwiec, Sornosa Martínez, Sousa Pinto, Stockmann, Swoboda, Szejna, Tabajdi, Tarand, Thomsen, Trautmann, Valenciano Martínez-Orozco, Van Lancker, Vaugrenard, Vergnaud, Vigenin, Walter, Weber Henri, Weiler, Wiersma, Yáñez-Barnuevo García, Zingaretti

UEN: Kuźmiuk, La Russa, Poli Bortone

Verts/ALE: Aubert, Auken, Bennahmias, Breyer, Buitenweg, Cohn-Bendit, Cramer, Frassoni, Graefe zu Baringdorf, de Groen-Kouwenhoven, Harms, Hassi, Horáček, Isler Béguin, Jonckheer, Lagendijk, Lambert, Lipietz, Lucas, Onesta, Romeva i Rueda, Rühle, Schlyter, Schmidt Frithjof, Staes, Trüpel, Turmes, Ždanoka

Against: 367

ALDE: Alvaro, Andrejevs, Andria, Attwooll, Baeva, Bărbuleţiu, Beaupuy, Birutis, Bourlanges, Bowles, Budreikaitė, Busk, Buşoi, Cappato, Cavada, Chatzimarkakis, Ciornei, Cocilovo, Cornillet, Davies, Degutis, Deprez, Dičkutė, Drčar Murko, Duff, Ek, Ferrari, Fourtou, Gentvilas, Geremek, Gibault, Griesbeck, Hall, Harkin, Hellvig, in 't Veld, Jäätteenmäki, Jensen, Juknevičienė, Kacin, Kazak, Klinz, Koch-Mehrin, Krahmer, Kułakowski, Lambsdorff, Laperrouze, Lax, Losco, Ludford, Lynne, Maaten, Manders, Matsakis, Mohácsi, Morillon, Morţun, Mulder, Newton Dunn, Neyts-Uyttebroeck, Ortuondo Larrea, Oviir, Panayotov, Pannella, Piskorski, Pistelli, Pohjamo, Prodi, Raeva, Ries, Sbarbati, Schmidt Olle, Schuth, Şerbu, Staniszewska, Starkevičiūtė, Sterckx, Susta, Szent-Iványi, Takkula, Toma, Vălean, Van Hecke, Veraldi, Virrankoski, Wallis, Watson

GUE/NGL: Figueiredo, Guerreiro, Holm, Liotard, Meijer, Søndergaard, Svensson

IND/DEM: Booth, Clark, Coûteaux, Farage, Goudin, Knapman, Krupa, Louis, Lundgren, Nattrass, Sinnott, Titford, Tomczak, Wise, Wojciechowski Bernard, Železný

ITS: Buruiană-Aprodu, Claeys, Gollnisch, Lang, Le Pen Jean-Marie, Le Pen Marine, Le Rachinel, Moisuc, Mussolini, Schenardi, Stănescu, Vanhecke

NI: Allister, Giertych, Helmer

PPE-DE: Albertini, Andrikienė, Angelakas, Ashworth, Atkins, Barsi-Pataky, Bauer, Beazley, Becsey, Belet, Berend, Böge, Bonsignore, Bowis, Bradbourn, Braghetto, Brejc, Brepoels, Březina, Brok, Brunetta, Burke, Bushill-Matthews, Busuttil, Casa, Casini, Caspary, Castiglione, del Castillo Vera, Cederschiöld, Chichester, Chmielewski, Coelho, Daul, De Blasio, Dehaene, Demetriou, Descamps, Deß, Deva, De Veyrac, Díaz de Mera García Consuegra, Dover, Doyle, Duka-Zólyomi, Ebner, Ehler, Elles, Esteves, Fatuzzo, Ferber, Fernández Martín, Fjellner, Fontaine, Fraga Estévez, Freitas, Friedrich, Gahler, Gál, Gaľa, Galeote, Ganţ, García-Margallo y Marfil, Garriga Polledo, Gaubert, Gauzès, Gewalt, Gklavakis, Glattfelder, Gomolka, Graça Moura, Gräßle, de Grandes Pascual, Grosch, Grossetête, Gyürk, Handzlik, Hannan, Harbour, Heaton-Harris, Hennicot-Schoepges, Herranz García, Hieronymi, Higgins, Hudacký, Iacob-Ridzi, Itälä, Iturgaiz Angulo, Jackson, Jałowiecki, Jarzembowski, Jeggle, Jordan Cizelj, Kaczmarek, Kamall, Kasoulides, Kauppi, Kelam, Kirkhope, Klamt, Klaß, Kónya-Hamar, Korhola, Kratsa-Tsagaropoulou, Kudrycka, Lamassoure, Landsbergis, De Lange, Lehne, Lewandowski, Liese, Lombardo, López-Istúriz White, Lulling, McGuinness, Mann Thomas, Mantovani, Marinescu, Marques, Martens, Mato Adrover, Matsis, Mavrommatis, Mayer, Mayor Oreja, Méndez de Vigo, Mikolášik, Millán Mon, Mladenov, Montoro Romero, Morin, Musotto, Nassauer, Nicholson, Niebler, van Nistelrooij, Novak, Olajos, Olbrycht, Oomen-Ruijten, Őry, Pack, Papastamkos, Parish, Patriciello, Petre, Pieper, Pīks, Pinheiro, Pleštinská, Posselt, Purvis, Queiró, Quisthoudt-Rowohl, Rack, Radwan, Reul, Ribeiro e Castro, Roithová, Rübig, Saïfi, Salafranca Sánchez-Neyra, Sartori, Schinas, Schöpflin, Schröder, Schwab, Seeber, Siekierski, Silva Peneda, Sommer, Sonik, Spautz, Šťastný, Stauner, Stevenson, Stubb, Sturdy, Sudre, Szabó, Szájer, Tajani, Tannock, Thyssen, Ţîrle, Toubon, Trakatellis, Ulmer, Urutchev, Vakalis, Van Orden, Varela Suanzes-Carpegna, Varvitsiotis, Veneto, Vidal-Quadras, Vlasto, Weber Manfred, Weisgerber, Wohlin, Wortmann-Kool, Záborská, Zaleski, Zatloukal, Zdravkova, Zieleniec, Zwiefka

UEN: Angelilli, Aylward, Berlato, Bielan, Borghezio, Bossi, Camre, Crowley, Czarnecki Ryszard, Didžiokas, Foglietta, Foltyn-Kubicka, Gobbo, Grabowski, Janowski, Krasts, Kristovskis, Kuc, Libicki, Maldeikis, Masiel, Musumeci, Ó Neachtain, Pęk, Piotrowski, Rogalski, Roszkowski, Rutowicz, Ryan, Speroni, Szymański, Tatarella, Tomaszewska, Vaidere, Zapałowski, Zīle

Abstention: 22

GUE/NGL: de Brún, McDonald

IND/DEM: Bonde

NI: Baco, Kozlík

PSE: Corbett, Evans Robert, Honeyball, Howitt, Hughes, McAvan, McCarthy, Martin David, Morgan, Simpson, Skinner, Stihler, Titley, Willmott

Verts/ALE: Evans Jill, Hudghton, Smith

Corrections to votes and voting intentions

For: Hans-Peter Martin

Against: Othmar Karas, Jean-Pierre Audy

Abstention: Linda McAvan

39.   Wagenknecht report A6-0391/2007

Recital C/1

For: 614

ALDE: Alvaro, Andrejevs, Andria, Attwooll, Baeva, Bărbuleţiu, Beaupuy, Birutis, Bourlanges, Bowles, Busk, Buşoi, Cappato, Carlshamre, Cavada, Chatzimarkakis, Ciornei, Cocilovo, Cornillet, Davies, Degutis, Deprez, Dičkutė, Drčar Murko, Duff, Ek, Ferrari, Fourtou, Gentvilas, Geremek, Gibault, Griesbeck, Hall, Hellvig, in 't Veld, Jäätteenmäki, Jensen, Juknevičienė, Kacin, Kazak, Klinz, Krahmer, Kułakowski, Lambsdorff, Laperrouze, Lax, Losco, Ludford, Lynne, Maaten, Manders, Matsakis, Mohácsi, Morillon, Morţun, Mulder, Newton Dunn, Neyts-Uyttebroeck, Ortuondo Larrea, Oviir, Panayotov, Pannella, Piskorski, Pistelli, Pohjamo, Polfer, Prodi, Raeva, Ries, Sbarbati, Schmidt Olle, Schuth, Şerbu, Staniszewska, Starkevičiūtė, Sterckx, Susta, Szent-Iványi, Takkula, Toia, Toma, Vălean, Van Hecke, Veraldi, Virrankoski, Wallis, Watson

GUE/NGL: Agnoletto, Aita, Brie, Catania, Figueiredo, Flasarová, Guerreiro, Guidoni, Henin, Kaufmann, Manolakou, Markov, Morgantini, Musacchio, Pafilis, Papadimoulis, Pflüger, Portas, Ransdorf, Remek, Rizzo, Seppänen, Triantaphyllides, Uca, Wagenknecht, Wurtz, Zimmer

IND/DEM: Belder, Blokland, Georgiou, Krupa, Sinnott, Tomczak, Wojciechowski Bernard, Železný

ITS: Claeys, Coşea, Dillen, Mihăescu, Moisuc, Vanhecke

NI: Allister, Belohorská, Bobošíková, Giertych, Helmer, Martin Hans-Peter, Rivera

PPE-DE: Albertini, Anastase, Andrikienė, Angelakas, Antoniozzi, Ashworth, Atkins, Audy, Barsi-Pataky, Bauer, Beazley, Becsey, Belet, Berend, Böge, Bonsignore, Bowis, Bradbourn, Braghetto, Brejc, Brepoels, Brunetta, Burke, Bushill-Matthews, Busuttil, Cabrnoch, Callanan, Casa, Casini, Caspary, Castiglione, Chichester, Chmielewski, Coelho, Daul, De Blasio, Dehaene, Demetriou, Descamps, Deß, Deva, De Veyrac, Díaz de Mera García Consuegra, Dimitrakopoulos, Dover, Doyle, Duchoň, Duka-Zólyomi, Ebner, Elles, Esteves, Fajmon, Fatuzzo, Ferber, Fernández Martín, Florenz, Fontaine, Fraga Estévez, Freitas, Friedrich, Gahler, Gál, Gaľa, Galeote, Ganţ, García-Margallo y Marfil, Garriga Polledo, Gaubert, Gauzès, Gewalt, Gklavakis, Glattfelder, Goepel, Gomolka, Graça Moura, Gräßle, de Grandes Pascual, Grosch, Grossetête, Gyürk, Handzlik, Hannan, Harbour, Heaton-Harris, Hennicot-Schoepges, Herranz García, Herrero-Tejedor, Hieronymi, Higgins, Hoppenstedt, Hudacký, Hybášková, Iacob-Ridzi, Itälä, Iturgaiz Angulo, Jackson, Jałowiecki, Jarzembowski, Jeggle, Jordan Cizelj, Kaczmarek, Kamall, Karas, Kasoulides, Kauppi, Kelam, Kirkhope, Klamt, Klaß, Koch, Konrad, Kónya-Hamar, Korhola, Kratsa-Tsagaropoulou, Kudrycka, Lamassoure, Landsbergis, De Lange, Langen, Langendries, Lauk, Lechner, Lehne, Lewandowski, Liese, Lombardo, López-Istúriz White, Lulling, McGuinness, Mann Thomas, Mantovani, Marinescu, Marques, Martens, Mato Adrover, Matsis, Mauro, Mavrommatis, Mayer, Mayor Oreja, Méndez de Vigo, Mikolášik, Millán Mon, Mladenov, Montoro Romero, Morin, Musotto, Nassauer, Nicholson, Niebler, van Nistelrooij, Novak, Olajos, Olbrycht, Oomen-Ruijten, Őry, Ouzký, Pack, Panayotopoulos-Cassiotou, Papastamkos, Parish, Patriciello, Petre, Pieper, Pīks, Pinheiro, Pleštinská, Podestà, Posselt, Protasiewicz, Purvis, Queiró, Quisthoudt-Rowohl, Rack, Radwan, Reul, Ribeiro e Castro, Roithová, Rudi Ubeda, Rübig, Saïfi, Salafranca Sánchez-Neyra, Sartori, Saryusz-Wolski, Schinas, Schöpflin, Schröder, Schwab, Seeber, Siekierski, Silva Peneda, Škottová, Sommer, Sonik, Spautz, Šťastný, Stauner, Stavreva, Stevenson, Strejček, Stubb, Sturdy, Sudre, Szabó, Szájer, Tajani, Tannock, Thyssen, Ţîrle, Toubon, Trakatellis, Ulmer, Urutchev, Vakalis, Van Orden, Varela Suanzes-Carpegna, Varvitsiotis, Vatanen, Veneto, Vernola, Vidal-Quadras, Vlasák, Vlasto, Weisgerber, Wieland, Wortmann-Kool, Záborská, Zahradil, Zaleski, Zatloukal, Zdravkova, Zieleniec, Zvěřina, Zwiefka

PSE: Andersson, Arif, Arnaoutakis, Athanasiu, Attard-Montalto, Ayala Sender, Badia i Cutchet, Barón Crespo, Battilocchio, Beňová, Berès, Berman, Bösch, Bono, Borrell Fontelles, Botopoulos, Bourzai, Bozkurt, Bulfon, Bullmann, Van den Burg, Busquin, Calabuig Rull, Capoulas Santos, Carlotti, Carnero González, Casaca, Castex, Cercas, Christensen, Corbett, Corbey, Corda, Cottigny, Creţu Corina, De Keyser, De Rossa, Désir, De Vits, Dîncu, Dobolyi, Douay, Dührkop Dührkop, Dumitrescu, El Khadraoui, Estrela, Ettl, Evans Robert, Färm, Fava, Fazakas, Fernandes, Ferreira Anne, Ferreira Elisa, França, Garcés Ramón, García Pérez, Geringer de Oedenberg, Gierek, Glante, Golik, Gottardi, Grabowska, Grech, Groote, Guy-Quint, Hamon, Harangozó, Hasse Ferreira, Haug, Hazan, Hegyi, Herczog, Honeyball, Howitt, Hughes, Hutchinson, Iotova, Jacobs, Jöns, Jørgensen, Kindermann, Kinnock, Kirilov, Koppa, Kósáné Kovács, Koterec, Krehl, Kreissl-Dörfler, Kuhne, Laignel, Lambrinidis, Lavarra, Lefrançois, Lehtinen, Leichtfried, Leinen, Lévai, Liberadzki, Lyubcheva, McAvan, McCarthy, Madeira, Maňka, Mann Erika, Martin David, Martínez Martínez, Matsouka, Medina Ortega, Menéndez del Valle, Miguélez Ramos, Mihalache, Moreno Sánchez, Morgan, Myller, Navarro, Neris, Occhetto, Öger, Paasilinna, Pahor, Paleckis, Panzeri, Paparizov, Paşcu, Patrie, Peillon, Piecyk, Pinior, Pittella, Podgorean, Poignant, Prets, Pribetich, Rapkay, Rasmussen, Riera Madurell, Rocard, Rosati, Rothe, Rouček, Roure, Sakalas, Saks, Salinas García, Sánchez Presedo, dos Santos, Schaldemose, Scheele, Schulz, Segelström, Severin, Simpson, Siwiec, Skinner, Sornosa Martínez, Sousa Pinto, Stihler, Stockmann, Swoboda, Szejna, Tabajdi, Tarand, Thomsen, Titley, Trautmann, Valenciano Martínez-Orozco, Van Lancker, Vaugrenard, Vergnaud, Vigenin, Walter, Weber Henri, Wiersma, Willmott, Yáñez-Barnuevo García, Zingaretti

UEN: Angelilli, Aylward, Berlato, Bielan, Borghezio, Bossi, Crowley, Czarnecki Marek Aleksander, Didžiokas, Foglietta, Foltyn-Kubicka, Gobbo, Grabowski, Janowski, Krasts, Kristovskis, Kuc, Kuźmiuk, La Russa, Libicki, Maldeikis, Masiel, Musumeci, Ó Neachtain, Piotrowski, Podkański, Poli Bortone, Rogalski, Roszkowski, Rutowicz, Ryan, Speroni, Szymański, Tatarella, Tomaszewska, Vaidere, Wojciechowski Janusz, Zapałowski, Zīle

Verts/ALE: Aubert, Auken, Bennahmias, Breyer, Buitenweg, Cramer, Frassoni, Graefe zu Baringdorf, de Groen-Kouwenhoven, Hammerstein, Harms, Hassi, Isler Béguin, Kallenbach, Kusstatscher, Lagendijk, Lambert, Lichtenberger, Lipietz, Lucas, Onesta, Romeva i Rueda, Rühle, Schlyter, Schmidt Frithjof, Schroedter, Staes, Voggenhuber, Ždanoka

Against: 27

ALDE: Harkin

GUE/NGL: de Brún, Holm, Liotard, McDonald, Meijer, Søndergaard, Svensson

IND/DEM: Bonde, Booth, Clark, Coûteaux, Farage, Goudin, Knapman, Louis, Lundgren, Nattrass, Titford, Wise

ITS: Romagnoli

PPE-DE: Cederschiöld, Ehler, Fjellner, Wohlin

UEN: Czarnecki Ryszard, Pęk

Abstention: 18

ALDE: Budreikaitė

GUE/NGL: Maštálka

ITS: Buruiană-Aprodu, Gollnisch, Lang, Le Pen Jean-Marie, Le Pen Marine, Le Rachinel, Mussolini, Popeangă, Schenardi, Stănescu

NI: Baco, Kozlík

UEN: Camre

Verts/ALE: Evans Jill, Hudghton, Smith

Corrections to votes and voting intentions

For: Jens Holm, Eva-Britt Svensson

40.   Wagenknecht report A6-0391/2007

Recital C/2

For: 491

ALDE: Alvaro, Andrejevs, Andria, Attwooll, Baeva, Bărbuleţiu, Beaupuy, Birutis, Bourlanges, Budreikaitė, Busk, Cappato, Carlshamre, Cavada, Chatzimarkakis, Ciornei, Cocilovo, Cornillet, Davies, Degutis, Deprez, Dičkutė, Drčar Murko, Ek, Fourtou, Gentvilas, Geremek, Griesbeck, Hall, Hellvig, in 't Veld, Jäätteenmäki, Jensen, Kacin, Kazak, Klinz, Koch-Mehrin, Kułakowski, Laperrouze, Lax, Losco, Ludford, Maaten, Manders, Matsakis, Mohácsi, Morillon, Morţun, Mulder, Newton Dunn, Neyts-Uyttebroeck, Ortuondo Larrea, Oviir, Panayotov, Pannella, Piskorski, Pistelli, Pohjamo, Polfer, Prodi, Raeva, Ries, Samuelsen, Sbarbati, Schmidt Olle, Schuth, Şerbu, Staniszewska, Starkevičiūtė, Sterckx, Szent-Iványi, Toia, Toma, Vălean, Van Hecke, Veraldi, Wallis, Watson

IND/DEM: Georgiou, Krupa, Tomczak, Wojciechowski Bernard

ITS: Coşea

NI: Baco, Belohorská, Giertych, Martin Hans-Peter, Rivera

PPE-DE: Albertini, Anastase, Andrikienė, Angelakas, Antoniozzi, Audy, Barsi-Pataky, Bauer, Becsey, Belet, Berend, Böge, Bonsignore, Braghetto, Brejc, Brepoels, Březina, Brunetta, Busuttil, Casa, Casini, Caspary, Castiglione, del Castillo Vera, Chmielewski, Coelho, Daul, De Blasio, Dehaene, Demetriou, Descamps, Deß, De Veyrac, Díaz de Mera García Consuegra, Dimitrakopoulos, Duka-Zólyomi, Ebner, Ehler, Esteves, Fatuzzo, Ferber, Fernández Martín, Fontaine, Fraga Estévez, Freitas, Friedrich, Gahler, Gál, Gaľa, Ganţ, García-Margallo y Marfil, Garriga Polledo, Gaubert, Gauzès, Gewalt, Gklavakis, Glattfelder, Goepel, Gomolka, Graça Moura, Gräßle, de Grandes Pascual, Grosch, Grossetête, Gyürk, Handzlik, Hennicot-Schoepges, Herranz García, Herrero-Tejedor, Hieronymi, Hoppenstedt, Hudacký, Iacob-Ridzi, Itälä, Iturgaiz Angulo, Jałowiecki, Jarzembowski, Jeggle, Jordan Cizelj, Kaczmarek, Karas, Kasoulides, Kauppi, Kelam, Klamt, Klaß, Koch, Konrad, Kónya-Hamar, Korhola, Kratsa-Tsagaropoulou, Kudrycka, Lamassoure, Landsbergis, De Lange, Langen, Langendries, Lauk, Lechner, Lehne, Lewandowski, Liese, Lombardo, López-Istúriz White, Lulling, Mann Thomas, Marinescu, Martens, Mato Adrover, Matsis, Mauro, Mavrommatis, Mayer, Mayor Oreja, Méndez de Vigo, Mikolášik, Millán Mon, Mladenov, Montoro Romero, Morin, Musotto, Nassauer, Nicholson, Niebler, van Nistelrooij, Novak, Olajos, Olbrycht, Oomen-Ruijten, Őry, Pack, Panayotopoulos-Cassiotou, Papastamkos, Petre, Pieper, Pinheiro, Podestà, Posselt, Queiró, Quisthoudt-Rowohl, Rack, Radwan, Reul, Roithová, Rudi Ubeda, Rübig, Saïfi, Salafranca Sánchez-Neyra, Sartori, Saryusz-Wolski, Schinas, Schöpflin, Schröder, Seeber, Siekierski, Silva Peneda, Sommer, Sonik, Šťastný, Stauner, Stavreva, Stubb, Sudre, Szabó, Szájer, Tajani, Thyssen, Ţîrle, Toubon, Trakatellis, Ulmer, Urutchev, Vakalis, Varela Suanzes-Carpegna, Varvitsiotis, Vatanen, Veneto, Vernola, Vidal-Quadras, Vlasto, Weisgerber, Wortmann-Kool, Záborská, Zaleski, Zatloukal, Zdravkova, Zieleniec, Zwiefka

PSE: Arif, Arnaoutakis, Athanasiu, Attard-Montalto, Ayala Sender, Badia i Cutchet, Barón Crespo, Battilocchio, Beňová, Berès, Berman, Bösch, Bono, Borrell Fontelles, Botopoulos, Bourzai, Bulfon, Bullmann, Van den Burg, Busquin, Calabuig Rull, Capoulas Santos, Carlotti, Carnero González, Casaca, Castex, Cercas, Christensen, Corbey, Corda, Cottigny, Creţu Corina, De Keyser, De Rossa, Désir, De Vits, Dîncu, Dobolyi, Douay, Dührkop Dührkop, Dumitrescu, El Khadraoui, Estrela, Ettl, Färm, Falbr, Fava, Fazakas, Fernandes, Ferreira Anne, Ferreira Elisa, França, Garcés Ramón, Geringer de Oedenberg, Gierek, Glante, Goebbels, Golik, Gomes, Gottardi, Grabowska, Grech, Groote, Gurmai, Guy-Quint, Hänsch, Hamon, Harangozó, Hasse Ferreira, Haug, Hazan, Hegyi, Hutchinson, Jacobs, Jöns, Jørgensen, Kindermann, Kirilov, Koppa, Kósáné Kovács, Koterec, Krehl, Kreissl-Dörfler, Kuhne, Lambrinidis, Lefrançois, Lehtinen, Leichtfried, Leinen, Lévai, Liberadzki, Lyubcheva, Madeira, Maňka, Mann Erika, Martínez Martínez, Matsouka, Medina Ortega, Menéndez del Valle, Miguélez Ramos, Mihalache, Moreno Sánchez, Napoletano, Navarro, Neris, Occhetto, Öger, Paasilinna, Pahor, Paleckis, Panzeri, Paparizov, Paşcu, Patrie, Peillon, Piecyk, Pinior, Pittella, Podgorean, Poignant, Prets, Pribetich, Rapkay, Riera Madurell, Rocard, Rosati, Rouček, Roure, Sakalas, Sánchez Presedo, dos Santos, Schaldemose, Scheele, Schulz, Segelström, Severin, Siwiec, Sornosa Martínez, Sousa Pinto, Stockmann, Swoboda, Szejna, Tabajdi, Tarand, Thomsen, Trautmann, Van Lancker, Vaugrenard, Vergnaud, Vigenin, Walter, Weber Henri, Weiler, Wiersma, Yáñez-Barnuevo García, Zingaretti

UEN: Angelilli, Bielan, Borghezio, Bossi, Czarnecki Marek Aleksander, Foglietta, Foltyn-Kubicka, Grabowski, Janowski, Kristovskis, Kuc, Kuźmiuk, La Russa, Libicki, Masiel, Pęk, Piotrowski, Podkański, Poli Bortone, Rogalski, Roszkowski, Rutowicz, Speroni, Szymański, Tomaszewska, Vaidere, Wojciechowski Janusz, Zapałowski, Zīle

Verts/ALE: Aubert, Auken, Bennahmias, Breyer, Buitenweg, Cohn-Bendit, Cramer, Frassoni, Graefe zu Baringdorf, de Groen-Kouwenhoven, Hammerstein, Harms, Hassi, Isler Béguin, Jonckheer, Kallenbach, Kusstatscher, Lagendijk, Lambert, Lichtenberger, Lipietz, Onesta, Romeva i Rueda, Rühle, Schmidt Frithjof, Schroedter, Staes, Trüpel, Voggenhuber, Ždanoka

Against: 107

ALDE: Bowles, Duff, Harkin, Lambsdorff, Lynne

GUE/NGL: Agnoletto, de Brún, Figueiredo, Guerreiro, Holm, Liotard, McDonald, Manolakou, Meijer, Pafilis, Papadimoulis, Rizzo, Seppänen, Svensson

IND/DEM: Belder, Blokland, Bonde, Booth, Clark, Coûteaux, Farage, Goudin, Knapman, Louis, Lundgren, Nattrass, Sinnott, Titford, Wise, Železný

ITS: Buruiană-Aprodu, Gollnisch, Lang, Le Pen Jean-Marie, Le Pen Marine, Le Rachinel, Mihăescu, Moisuc, Mussolini, Popeangă, Schenardi, Stănescu, Vanhecke

NI: Allister, Bobošíková, Helmer

PPE-DE: Ashworth, Atkins, Beazley, Bowis, Bradbourn, Burke, Bushill-Matthews, Cabrnoch, Callanan, Cederschiöld, Chichester, Deva, Dover, Doyle, Duchoň, Elles, Fajmon, Fjellner, Hannan, Harbour, Heaton-Harris, Higgins, Hybášková, Jackson, Kamall, Kirkhope, McGuinness, Mantovani, Marques, Ouzký, Parish, Pleštinská, Protasiewicz, Purvis, Škottová, Stevenson, Strejček, Sturdy, Tannock, Van Orden, Vlasák, Wieland, Wohlin, Zahradil, Zvěřina

PSE: De Michelis

UEN: Aylward, Berlato, Crowley, Czarnecki Ryszard, Didžiokas, Krasts, Maldeikis, Ó Neachtain, Ryan

Verts/ALE: Schlyter

Abstention: 40

GUE/NGL: Aita, Brie, Catania, Flasarová, Guidoni, Henin, Markov, Maštálka, Morgantini, Musacchio, Pflüger, Portas, Ransdorf, Remek, Triantaphyllides, Uca, Wagenknecht, Wurtz, Zimmer

ITS: Claeys, Dillen

NI: Kozlík

PSE: Corbett, Evans Robert, Hughes, Kinnock, McAvan, McCarthy, Martin David, Morgan, Simpson, Skinner, Stihler, Titley, Valenciano Martínez-Orozco, Willmott

UEN: Camre

Verts/ALE: Evans Jill, Hudghton, Smith

Corrections to votes and voting intentions

For: Poul Nyrup Rasmussen

Abstention: Vittorio Agnoletto

41.   Wagenknecht report A6-0391/2007

Amendment 1

For: 272

ALDE: Cocilovo, Samuelsen

GUE/NGL: Agnoletto, Aita, Brie, Catania, Figueiredo, Flasarová, Guerreiro, Guidoni, Henin, Holm, Kaufmann, Liotard, Manolakou, Markov, Maštálka, Meijer, Morgantini, Musacchio, Pafilis, Papadimoulis, Pflüger, Portas, Ransdorf, Remek, Rizzo, Seppänen, Søndergaard, Svensson, Triantaphyllides, Uca, Wagenknecht, Wurtz, Zimmer

IND/DEM: Belder, Blokland, Georgiou, Krupa, Tomczak, Wojciechowski Bernard

NI: Belohorská, Giertych, Martin Hans-Peter

PPE-DE: Iturgaiz Angulo, Mauro, Sonik

PSE: Andersson, Arif, Arnaoutakis, Athanasiu, Attard-Montalto, Ayala Sender, Badia i Cutchet, Barón Crespo, Battilocchio, Batzeli, Beňová, Berès, Berman, Bösch, Bono, Borrell Fontelles, Botopoulos, Bourzai, Bozkurt, Bulfon, Bullmann, Van den Burg, Busquin, Calabuig Rull, Capoulas Santos, Carlotti, Carnero González, Casaca, Castex, Cercas, Christensen, Corbey, Corda, Cottigny, Creţu Corina, De Keyser, De Michelis, De Rossa, Désir, De Vits, Dîncu, Dobolyi, Douay, Dührkop Dührkop, Dumitrescu, El Khadraoui, Estrela, Ettl, Färm, Falbr, Fava, Fazakas, Fernandes, Ferreira Anne, Ferreira Elisa, França, Garcés Ramón, García Pérez, Geringer de Oedenberg, Gierek, Glante, Goebbels, Golik, Gomes, Gottardi, Grabowska, Grech, Groote, Gurmai, Guy-Quint, Hänsch, Hamon, Harangozó, Hasse Ferreira, Haug, Hazan, Hegyi, Herczog, Hutchinson, Iotova, Jacobs, Jöns, Jørgensen, Kindermann, Kirilov, Koppa, Kósáné Kovács, Koterec, Krehl, Kreissl-Dörfler, Kuhne, Laignel, Lambrinidis, Lavarra, Lefrançois, Lehtinen, Leichtfried, Leinen, Lévai, Liberadzki, Locatelli, Lyubcheva, Madeira, Maňka, Mann Erika, Martínez Martínez, Matsouka, Medina Ortega, Menéndez del Valle, Miguélez Ramos, Mihalache, Moreno Sánchez, Myller, Napoletano, Navarro, Neris, Occhetto, Öger, Paasilinna, Pahor, Paleckis, Panzeri, Paparizov, Paşcu, Patrie, Peillon, Piecyk, Pinior, Pittella, Podgorean, Poignant, Prets, Pribetich, Rapkay, Rasmussen, Riera Madurell, Rocard, Rothe, Rouček, Roure, Sakalas, Saks, Salinas García, Sánchez Presedo, dos Santos, Schaldemose, Scheele, Schulz, Segelström, Severin, Siwiec, Sornosa Martínez, Sousa Pinto, Swoboda, Szejna, Tabajdi, Tarand, Thomsen, Trautmann, Valenciano Martínez-Orozco, Van Lancker, Vaugrenard, Vergnaud, Vigenin, Walter, Weber Henri, Weiler, Wiersma, Yáñez-Barnuevo García, Zingaretti

UEN: Berlato, Bielan, Czarnecki Marek Aleksander, Foltyn-Kubicka, Grabowski, Janowski, Kuc, Kuźmiuk, La Russa, Libicki, Pęk, Piotrowski, Podkański, Rogalski, Roszkowski, Rutowicz, Szymański, Tomaszewska, Wojciechowski Janusz, Zapałowski

Verts/ALE: Aubert, Auken, Bennahmias, Breyer, Buitenweg, Cohn-Bendit, Cramer, Flautre, Frassoni, Graefe zu Baringdorf, de Groen-Kouwenhoven, Hammerstein, Harms, Hassi, Horáček, Isler Béguin, Jonckheer, Kallenbach, Kusstatscher, Lagendijk, Lambert, Lichtenberger, Lipietz, Lucas, Onesta, Romeva i Rueda, Rühle, Schlyter, Schmidt Frithjof, Schroedter, Staes, Trüpel, Turmes, Voggenhuber, Ždanoka

Against: 378

ALDE: Alvaro, Andrejevs, Andria, Attwooll, Baeva, Bărbuleţiu, Beaupuy, Birutis, Bourlanges, Bowles, Budreikaitė, Busk, Buşoi, Cappato, Carlshamre, Cavada, Chatzimarkakis, Ciornei, Cornillet, Davies, Degutis, Deprez, Dičkutė, Drčar Murko, Duff, Ek, Ferrari, Fourtou, Gentvilas, Geremek, Gibault, Griesbeck, Hall, Harkin, Hellvig, in 't Veld, Jäätteenmäki, Jensen, Juknevičienė, Kacin, Kazak, Klinz, Koch-Mehrin, Krahmer, Kułakowski, Lambsdorff, Laperrouze, Lax, Losco, Ludford, Lynne, Maaten, Manders, Matsakis, Mohácsi, Morillon, Morţun, Mulder, Newton Dunn, Neyts-Uyttebroeck, Ortuondo Larrea, Oviir, Panayotov, Pannella, Piskorski, Pistelli, Pohjamo, Prodi, Raeva, Ries, Sbarbati, Schmidt Olle, Schuth, Şerbu, Staniszewska, Starkevičiūtė, Sterckx, Susta, Szent-Iványi, Takkula, Toia, Toma, Vălean, Van Hecke, Veraldi, Virrankoski, Wallis, Watson

GUE/NGL: de Brún, McDonald

IND/DEM: Booth, Clark, Coûteaux, Farage, Goudin, Knapman, Louis, Lundgren, Nattrass, Sinnott, Titford, Wise, Železný

ITS: Coşea, Gollnisch, Lang, Le Pen Jean-Marie, Le Pen Marine, Le Rachinel, Mihăescu, Moisuc, Mussolini, Popeangă, Romagnoli, Schenardi, Stănescu

NI: Bobošíková, Helmer

PPE-DE: Albertini, Anastase, Andrikienė, Angelakas, Antoniozzi, Ashworth, Atkins, Audy, Barsi-Pataky, Bauer, Beazley, Becsey, Belet, Berend, Böge, Bonsignore, Bowis, Bradbourn, Braghetto, Brejc, Brepoels, Březina, Brok, Brunetta, Burke, Bushill-Matthews, Busuttil, Cabrnoch, Callanan, Casa, Casini, Caspary, Castiglione, del Castillo Vera, Cederschiöld, Chichester, Chmielewski, Coelho, Daul, De Blasio, Dehaene, Demetriou, Descamps, Deß, Deva, De Veyrac, Díaz de Mera García Consuegra, Dimitrakopoulos, Dover, Doyle, Duchoň, Duka-Zólyomi, Ebner, Ehler, Elles, Esteves, Fajmon, Fatuzzo, Ferber, Fernández Martín, Fjellner, Florenz, Fontaine, Fraga Estévez, Freitas, Friedrich, Gahler, Gál, Gaľa, Galeote, Ganţ, García-Margallo y Marfil, Garriga Polledo, Gaubert, Gauzès, Gewalt, Gklavakis, Glattfelder, Goepel, Gomolka, Graça Moura, Gräßle, de Grandes Pascual, Grosch, Grossetête, Gyürk, Handzlik, Hannan, Harbour, Heaton-Harris, Hennicot-Schoepges, Herranz García, Herrero-Tejedor, Hieronymi, Higgins, Hoppenstedt, Hudacký, Hybášková, Iacob-Ridzi, Itälä, Jackson, Jałowiecki, Jarzembowski, Jeggle, Jordan Cizelj, Kaczmarek, Kamall, Karas, Kasoulides, Kauppi, Kelam, Kirkhope, Klamt, Klaß, Koch, Konrad, Kónya-Hamar, Korhola, Kratsa-Tsagaropoulou, Kudrycka, Lamassoure, Landsbergis, De Lange, Langen, Langendries, Lauk, Lechner, Lehne, Lewandowski, Liese, Lombardo, López-Istúriz White, Lulling, McGuinness, Mann Thomas, Mantovani, Marinescu, Marques, Martens, Mato Adrover, Matsis, Mavrommatis, Mayer, Mayor Oreja, Méndez de Vigo, Mikolášik, Millán Mon, Mladenov, Montoro Romero, Morin, Musotto, Nassauer, Nicholson, Niebler, van Nistelrooij, Novak, Olajos, Olbrycht, Oomen-Ruijten, Őry, Ouzký, Pack, Panayotopoulos-Cassiotou, Papastamkos, Parish, Patriciello, Petre, Pieper, Pīks, Pinheiro, Pleštinská, Podestà, Posselt, Protasiewicz, Purvis, Queiró, Quisthoudt-Rowohl, Rack, Radwan, Reul, Ribeiro e Castro, Roithová, Rudi Ubeda, Rübig, Saïfi, Salafranca Sánchez-Neyra, Sartori, Saryusz-Wolski, Schinas, Schöpflin, Schröder, Schwab, Seeber, Siekierski, Silva Peneda, Škottová, Sommer, Spautz, Šťastný, Stauner, Stavreva, Stevenson, Strejček, Stubb, Sturdy, Sudre, Szabó, Szájer, Tajani, Tannock, Ţîrle, Toubon, Trakatellis, Ulmer, Urutchev, Vakalis, Van Orden, Varela Suanzes-Carpegna, Varvitsiotis, Vatanen, Veneto, Vernola, Vidal-Quadras, Vlasák, Vlasto, Weisgerber, Wieland, Wohlin, Wortmann-Kool, Záborská, Zahradil, Zaleski, Zatloukal, Zdravkova, Zieleniec, Zvěřina, Zwiefka

PSE: Rosati

UEN: Angelilli, Aylward, Borghezio, Bossi, Camre, Crowley, Czarnecki Ryszard, Didžiokas, Foglietta, Gobbo, Krasts, Kristovskis, Maldeikis, Masiel, Musumeci, Ó Neachtain, Poli Bortone, Ryan, Speroni, Tatarella, Vaidere, Zīle

Abstention: 27

ALDE: Polfer

IND/DEM: Bonde

ITS: Buruiană-Aprodu, Claeys, Dillen, Vanhecke

NI: Baco, Kozlík, Rivera

PPE-DE: Thyssen

PSE: Evans Robert, Honeyball, Howitt, Hughes, Kinnock, McAvan, McCarthy, Martin David, Morgan, Simpson, Skinner, Stihler, Titley, Willmott

Verts/ALE: Evans Jill, Hudghton, Smith

42.   Wagenknecht report A6-0391/2007

Recital D/1

For: 541

ALDE: Alvaro, Andrejevs, Andria, Attwooll, Baeva, Bărbuleţiu, Beaupuy, Bourlanges, Bowles, Budreikaitė, Busk, Buşoi, Cappato, Carlshamre, Cavada, Chatzimarkakis, Ciornei, Cocilovo, Cornillet, Davies, Degutis, Deprez, Dičkutė, Drčar Murko, Duff, Ek, Ferrari, Fourtou, Gentvilas, Geremek, Gibault, Griesbeck, Hall, Hellvig, in 't Veld, Jäätteenmäki, Jensen, Juknevičienė, Kacin, Kazak, Klinz, Koch-Mehrin, Krahmer, Kułakowski, Lambsdorff, Laperrouze, Lax, Losco, Ludford, Maaten, Manders, Matsakis, Mohácsi, Morillon, Mulder, Newton Dunn, Neyts-Uyttebroeck, Ortuondo Larrea, Oviir, Panayotov, Pannella, Piskorski, Pistelli, Pohjamo, Polfer, Prodi, Raeva, Ries, Sbarbati, Schmidt Olle, Schuth, Şerbu, Staniszewska, Starkevičiūtė, Sterckx, Susta, Szent-Iványi, Takkula, Toia, Toma, Vălean, Van Hecke, Veraldi, Virrankoski, Wallis, Watson

IND/DEM: Belder, Blokland, Bonde, Goudin, Krupa, Lundgren, Sinnott, Tomczak, Wojciechowski Bernard, Železný

ITS: Dillen, Mihăescu, Stănescu, Vanhecke

NI: Allister, Belohorská, Giertych, Helmer, Martin Hans-Peter, Rivera

PPE-DE: Anastase, Andrikienė, Angelakas, Antoniozzi, Ashworth, Atkins, Audy, Barsi-Pataky, Bauer, Beazley, Belet, Berend, Böge, Bonsignore, Bowis, Bradbourn, Braghetto, Brejc, Brepoels, Březina, Brok, Brunetta, Burke, Bushill-Matthews, Busuttil, Cabrnoch, Callanan, Casa, Casini, Caspary, Castiglione, del Castillo Vera, Cederschiöld, Chichester, Chmielewski, Coelho, Daul, De Blasio, Dehaene, Demetriou, Descamps, Deß, Deva, De Veyrac, Díaz de Mera García Consuegra, Dimitrakopoulos, Dover, Doyle, Duka-Zólyomi, Ebner, Ehler, Elles, Fatuzzo, Ferber, Fernández Martín, Fjellner, Florenz, Fontaine, Fraga Estévez, Freitas, Friedrich, Gahler, Gál, Gaľa, Galeote, Ganţ, García-Margallo y Marfil, Garriga Polledo, Gaubert, Gauzès, Gewalt, Gklavakis, Glattfelder, Goepel, Gomolka, Graça Moura, Gräßle, de Grandes Pascual, Grosch, Grossetête, Gyürk, Handzlik, Hannan, Harbour, Heaton-Harris, Hennicot-Schoepges, Herranz García, Herrero-Tejedor, Hieronymi, Higgins, Hoppenstedt, Hudacký, Iacob-Ridzi, Itälä, Iturgaiz Angulo, Jackson, Jałowiecki, Jarzembowski, Jeggle, Jordan Cizelj, Kaczmarek, Kamall, Karas, Kasoulides, Kauppi, Kelam, Kirkhope, Klamt, Klaß, Koch, Konrad, Kónya-Hamar, Korhola, Kratsa-Tsagaropoulou, Kudrycka, Lamassoure, Landsbergis, De Lange, Langen, Langendries, Lauk, Lechner, Lehne, Lewandowski, Liese, Lombardo, López-Istúriz White, Lulling, McGuinness, Mann Thomas, Mantovani, Marinescu, Marques, Martens, Mato Adrover, Matsis, Mauro, Mavrommatis, Mayer, Mayor Oreja, Méndez de Vigo, Mikolášik, Millán Mon, Mladenov, Montoro Romero, Morin, Musotto, Nassauer, Nicholson, Niebler, van Nistelrooij, Novak, Olajos, Olbrycht, Oomen-Ruijten, Őry, Ouzký, Pack, Panayotopoulos-Cassiotou, Papastamkos, Parish, Patriciello, Petre, Pieper, Pīks, Pinheiro, Pleštinská, Podestà, Posselt, Purvis, Queiró, Quisthoudt-Rowohl, Rack, Radwan, Reul, Ribeiro e Castro, Roithová, Rudi Ubeda, Rübig, Saïfi, Salafranca Sánchez-Neyra, Sartori, Saryusz-Wolski, Schinas, Schöpflin, Schröder, Schwab, Seeber, Siekierski, Silva Peneda, Škottová, Sommer, Sonik, Spautz, Šťastný, Stauner, Stavreva, Stevenson, Strejček, Stubb, Sudre, Szabó, Szájer, Tajani, Tannock, Thyssen, Ţîrle, Toubon, Trakatellis, Ulmer, Urutchev, Vakalis, Van Orden, Varela Suanzes-Carpegna, Varvitsiotis, Vatanen, Veneto, Vernola, Vidal-Quadras, Vlasák, Vlasto, Weisgerber, Wieland, Wohlin, Wortmann-Kool, Záborská, Zahradil, Zaleski, Zatloukal, Zdravkova, Zieleniec, Zvěřina, Zwiefka

PSE: Andersson, Arif, Athanasiu, Attard-Montalto, Ayala Sender, Badia i Cutchet, Battilocchio, Batzeli, Beňová, Berès, Berman, Bösch, Bono, Borrell Fontelles, Botopoulos, Bourzai, Bozkurt, Bulfon, Bullmann, Busquin, Calabuig Rull, Capoulas Santos, Carnero González, Casaca, Cercas, Christensen, Corbett, Corbey, Corda, Cottigny, Creţu Corina, De Keyser, De Michelis, De Rossa, De Vits, Dîncu, Dobolyi, Dührkop Dührkop, El Khadraoui, Estrela, Ettl, Evans Robert, Färm, Falbr, Fava, Fazakas, Fernandes, Ferreira Elisa, França, Garcés Ramón, García Pérez, Geringer de Oedenberg, Gierek, Glante, Goebbels, Golik, Grabowska, Grech, Groote, Gurmai, Guy-Quint, Hänsch, Harangozó, Hasse Ferreira, Haug, Hazan, Hegyi, Herczog, Honeyball, Howitt, Hughes, Hutchinson, Iotova, Jacobs, Jørgensen, Kindermann, Kinnock, Kirilov, Koppa, Kósáné Kovács, Krehl, Kreissl-Dörfler, Kuhne, Lambrinidis, Lavarra, Lehtinen, Leinen, Lévai, Liberadzki, Lyubcheva, McAvan, McCarthy, Madeira, Maňka, Mann Erika, Martin David, Martínez Martínez, Matsouka, Medina Ortega, Menéndez del Valle, Miguélez Ramos, Mihalache, Moreno Sánchez, Morgan, Myller, Napoletano, Neris, Occhetto, Öger, Paasilinna, Pahor, Paleckis, Panzeri, Paparizov, Paşcu, Patrie, Peillon, Piecyk, Pinior, Pittella, Podgorean, Poignant, Prets, Pribetich, Rapkay, Rasmussen, Riera Madurell, Rocard, Rosati, Rothe, Rouček, Sakalas, Saks, Salinas García, Sánchez Presedo, dos Santos, Schaldemose, Schulz, Segelström, Severin, Simpson, Siwiec, Skinner, Sornosa Martínez, Sousa Pinto, Stihler, Stockmann, Szejna, Tabajdi, Tarand, Thomsen, Titley, Van Lancker, Vergnaud, Vigenin, Walter, Weber Henri, Weiler, Wiersma, Willmott, Yáñez-Barnuevo García, Zingaretti

UEN: Angelilli, Aylward, Berlato, Borghezio, Bossi, Crowley, Czarnecki Marek Aleksander, Czarnecki Ryszard, Didžiokas, Foglietta, Foltyn-Kubicka, Gobbo, Grabowski, Janowski, Kristovskis, Kuc, Kuźmiuk, La Russa, Libicki, Maldeikis, Masiel, Musumeci, Ó Neachtain, Pęk, Piotrowski, Podkański, Poli Bortone, Rogalski, Roszkowski, Rutowicz, Ryan, Speroni, Szymański, Tatarella, Vaidere, Wojciechowski Janusz, Zapałowski, Zīle

Verts/ALE: Lipietz, Turmes

Against: 101

ALDE: Harkin

GUE/NGL: Agnoletto, Aita, Brie, Catania, de Brún, Figueiredo, Flasarová, Guerreiro, Guidoni, Henin, Holm, Kaufmann, Liotard, McDonald, Markov, Maštálka, Meijer, Morgantini, Musacchio, Pafilis, Papadimoulis, Pflüger, Portas, Ransdorf, Remek, Rizzo, Seppänen, Søndergaard, Svensson, Triantaphyllides, Uca, Wagenknecht, Wurtz, Zimmer

IND/DEM: Booth, Clark, Farage, Knapman, Nattrass, Titford, Wise

ITS: Coşea, Popeangă, Romagnoli

NI: Bobošíková

PPE-DE: Becsey, Esteves, Fajmon, Hybášková, Sturdy

PSE: Carlotti, Castex, Désir, Douay, Dumitrescu, Ferreira Anne, Gottardi, Hamon, Jöns, Koterec, Laignel, Lefrançois, Leichtfried, Navarro, Roure, Trautmann, Valenciano Martínez-Orozco, Vaugrenard

UEN: Krasts

Verts/ALE: Aubert, Auken, Bennahmias, Breyer, Buitenweg, Cohn-Bendit, Cramer, Frassoni, Graefe zu Baringdorf, de Groen-Kouwenhoven, Hammerstein, Harms, Hassi, Horáček, Isler Béguin, Jonckheer, Kallenbach, Kusstatscher, Lagendijk, Lambert, Lichtenberger, Lucas, Onesta, Romeva i Rueda, Rühle, Schlyter, Schmidt Frithjof, Schroedter, Staes, Voggenhuber, Ždanoka

Abstention: 17

IND/DEM: Coûteaux, Louis

ITS: Buruiană-Aprodu, Gollnisch, Lang, Le Pen Jean-Marie, Le Pen Marine, Le Rachinel, Moisuc, Mussolini, Schenardi

NI: Baco, Kozlík

UEN: Camre

Verts/ALE: Evans Jill, Hudghton, Smith

Corrections to votes and voting intentions

Against: Alain Lipietz, Pervenche Berès, Bernadette Vergnaud, Bernadette Bourzai

43.   Wagenknecht report A6-0391/2007

Recital D/2

For: 474

ALDE: Alvaro, Andrejevs, Andria, Attwooll, Baeva, Bărbuleţiu, Beaupuy, Bourlanges, Bowles, Budreikaitė, Busk, Buşoi, Cappato, Carlshamre, Cavada, Chatzimarkakis, Ciornei, Cocilovo, Cornillet, Davies, Degutis, Deprez, Dičkutė, Drčar Murko, Duff, Ek, Ferrari, Fourtou, Gentvilas, Geremek, Gibault, Griesbeck, Hall, Hellvig, in 't Veld, Jäätteenmäki, Jensen, Juknevičienė, Kacin, Kazak, Klinz, Koch-Mehrin, Krahmer, Kułakowski, Lambsdorff, Laperrouze, Lax, Losco, Ludford, Lynne, Maaten, Matsakis, Mohácsi, Morillon, Morţun, Mulder, Newton Dunn, Ortuondo Larrea, Oviir, Panayotov, Pannella, Piskorski, Pistelli, Pohjamo, Polfer, Prodi, Raeva, Ries, Sbarbati, Schmidt Olle, Schuth, Şerbu, Staniszewska, Starkevičiūtė, Sterckx, Susta, Szent-Iványi, Takkula, Toia, Toma, Vălean, Van Hecke, Veraldi, Virrankoski, Wallis, Watson

IND/DEM: Belder, Blokland, Georgiou, Krupa, Tomczak, Wojciechowski Bernard

ITS: Claeys

NI: Belohorská, Giertych, Rivera

PPE-DE: Albertini, Anastase, Andrikienė, Angelakas, Antoniozzi, Audy, Barsi-Pataky, Bauer, Belet, Berend, Böge, Bonsignore, Braghetto, Brejc, Brepoels, Březina, Brunetta, Burke, Busuttil, Casa, Casini, Caspary, Castiglione, del Castillo Vera, Cederschiöld, Chmielewski, Coelho, Daul, De Blasio, Dehaene, Demetriou, Descamps, Deß, De Veyrac, Díaz de Mera García Consuegra, Dimitrakopoulos, Doyle, Duka-Zólyomi, Ebner, Ehler, Esteves, Fatuzzo, Fernández Martín, Fjellner, Florenz, Fontaine, Fraga Estévez, Freitas, Friedrich, Gahler, Gál, Gaľa, Galeote, Ganţ, García-Margallo y Marfil, Garriga Polledo, Gaubert, Gauzès, Gewalt, Gklavakis, Glattfelder, Goepel, Gomolka, Graça Moura, Gräßle, de Grandes Pascual, Grossetête, Gyürk, Handzlik, Hennicot-Schoepges, Herranz García, Herrero-Tejedor, Higgins, Hoppenstedt, Hudacký, Iacob-Ridzi, Itälä, Iturgaiz Angulo, Jałowiecki, Jarzembowski, Jeggle, Jordan Cizelj, Kaczmarek, Karas, Kasoulides, Kauppi, Kelam, Klamt, Klaß, Koch, Konrad, Kónya-Hamar, Korhola, Kratsa-Tsagaropoulou, Kudrycka, Lamassoure, Landsbergis, De Lange, Langen, Langendries, Lauk, Lechner, Lehne, Lewandowski, Liese, Lombardo, López-Istúriz White, Lulling, McGuinness, Mann Thomas, Mantovani, Martens, Mato Adrover, Matsis, Mauro, Mavrommatis, Mayer, Mayor Oreja, Méndez de Vigo, Mikolášik, Millán Mon, Mladenov, Montoro Romero, Morin, Musotto, Nassauer, Niebler, van Nistelrooij, Novak, Olajos, Olbrycht, Oomen-Ruijten, Őry, Pack, Panayotopoulos-Cassiotou, Papastamkos, Patriciello, Petre, Pīks, Pinheiro, Pleštinská, Podestà, Posselt, Protasiewicz, Queiró, Quisthoudt-Rowohl, Rack, Radwan, Reul, Ribeiro e Castro, Roithová, Rudi Ubeda, Rübig, Saïfi, Salafranca Sánchez-Neyra, Saryusz-Wolski, Schinas, Schöpflin, Schröder, Schwab, Seeber, Siekierski, Silva Peneda, Sommer, Spautz, Šťastný, Stauner, Stavreva, Stubb, Sudre, Szabó, Szájer, Tajani, Thyssen, Ţîrle, Toubon, Trakatellis, Ulmer, Urutchev, Vakalis, Varvitsiotis, Veneto, Vidal-Quadras, Vlasto, Weisgerber, Wieland, Wortmann-Kool, Záborská, Zaleski, Zatloukal, Zdravkova, Zieleniec, Zwiefka

PSE: Andersson, Arnaoutakis, Athanasiu, Attard-Montalto, Ayala Sender, Badia i Cutchet, Barón Crespo, Battilocchio, Batzeli, Beňová, Berès, Berman, Bösch, Borrell Fontelles, Botopoulos, Bulfon, Bullmann, Van den Burg, Busquin, Calabuig Rull, Capoulas Santos, Carnero González, Casaca, Cercas, Christensen, Corbey, Corda, Cottigny, Creţu Corina, De Keyser, De Michelis, De Rossa, De Vits, Dîncu, Dobolyi, Dührkop Dührkop, Dumitrescu, El Khadraoui, Estrela, Ettl, Falbr, Fava, Fazakas, Fernandes, Ferreira Elisa, França, Garcés Ramón, García Pérez, Geringer de Oedenberg, Gierek, Glante, Goebbels, Golik, Gottardi, Grabowska, Grech, Groote, Gurmai, Guy-Quint, Hänsch, Harangozó, Hasse Ferreira, Haug, Hazan, Hegyi, Herczog, Hutchinson, Iotova, Jacobs, Jørgensen, Kindermann, Kirilov, Koppa, Kósáné Kovács, Krehl, Kreissl-Dörfler, Kuhne, Laignel, Lambrinidis, Lavarra, Lehtinen, Leinen, Lévai, Liberadzki, Locatelli, Lyubcheva, Madeira, Maňka, Mann Erika, Martínez Martínez, Matsouka, Medina Ortega, Menéndez del Valle, Miguélez Ramos, Mihalache, Myller, Napoletano, Neris, Occhetto, Öger, Paasilinna, Pahor, Paleckis, Panzeri, Paşcu, Patrie, Peillon, Piecyk, Pinior, Pittella, Podgorean, Poignant, Prets, Pribetich, Riera Madurell, Rocard, Rosati, Rothe, Rouček, Sakalas, Saks, Salinas García, Sánchez Presedo, dos Santos, Schaldemose, Scheele, Schulz, Segelström, Severin, Siwiec, Sornosa Martínez, Sousa Pinto, Stockmann, Swoboda, Szejna, Tabajdi, Tarand, Thomsen, Valenciano Martínez-Orozco, Van Lancker, Vigenin, Walter, Weber Henri, Weiler, Yáñez-Barnuevo García, Zingaretti

UEN: Angelilli, Aylward, Berlato, Bielan, Borghezio, Bossi, Crowley, Czarnecki Marek Aleksander, Didžiokas, Foglietta, Foltyn-Kubicka, Gobbo, Grabowski, Janowski, Kuc, La Russa, Libicki, Maldeikis, Masiel, Musumeci, Ó Neachtain, Pęk, Piotrowski, Podkański, Poli Bortone, Rogalski, Roszkowski, Rutowicz, Ryan, Speroni, Szymański, Tatarella, Tomaszewska, Vaidere, Wojciechowski Janusz, Zapałowski, Zīle

Verts/ALE: Cohn-Bendit, Flautre

Against: 120

ALDE: Harkin

GUE/NGL: Agnoletto, Aita, Brie, Catania, de Brún, Figueiredo, Flasarová, Guerreiro, Guidoni, Henin, Holm, Kaufmann, Liotard, McDonald, Manolakou, Markov, Maštálka, Meijer, Morgantini, Musacchio, Pafilis, Papadimoulis, Pflüger, Portas, Ransdorf, Remek, Rizzo, Seppänen, Søndergaard, Svensson, Triantaphyllides, Uca, Wagenknecht, Wurtz, Zimmer

IND/DEM: Bonde, Clark, Farage, Goudin, Knapman, Lundgren, Nattrass, Sinnott, Titford, Wise, Železný

ITS: Coşea, Gollnisch, Lang, Le Pen Jean-Marie, Le Pen Marine, Le Rachinel, Moisuc, Mussolini, Popeangă, Romagnoli, Schenardi, Stănescu, Vanhecke

NI: Allister, Bobošíková, Helmer

PPE-DE: Ashworth, Atkins, Beazley, Becsey, Bowis, Bradbourn, Bushill-Matthews, Cabrnoch, Callanan, Chichester, Deva, Dover, Duchoň, Elles, Fajmon, Hannan, Harbour, Heaton-Harris, Hieronymi, Jackson, Kamall, Kirkhope, Nicholson, Ouzký, Parish, Purvis, Sartori, Škottová, Stevenson, Strejček, Sturdy, Tannock, Van Orden, Vlasák, Wohlin, Zahradil, Zvěřina

PSE: Arif, Bono, Bourzai, Bozkurt, Carlotti, Castex, Désir, Douay, Ferreira Anne, Hamon, Koterec, Lefrançois, Leichtfried, Navarro, Roure, Trautmann, Vaugrenard, Vergnaud

UEN: Krasts

Verts/ALE: Schlyter

Abstention: 49

IND/DEM: Coûteaux, Louis

ITS: Mihăescu

NI: Kozlík, Martin Hans-Peter

PPE-DE: Hybášková

PSE: Evans Robert, Färm, Honeyball, Howitt, Hughes, Kinnock, McAvan, McCarthy, Martin David, Simpson, Skinner, Stihler, Willmott

UEN: Camre

Verts/ALE: Aubert, Auken, Bennahmias, Breyer, Buitenweg, Cramer, Evans Jill, Frassoni, Graefe zu Baringdorf, de Groen-Kouwenhoven, Harms, Hassi, Horáček, Hudghton, Kallenbach, Kusstatscher, Lagendijk, Lambert, Lichtenberger, Lucas, Onesta, Romeva i Rueda, Rühle, Schmidt Frithjof, Schroedter, Smith, Staes, Trüpel, Ždanoka

Corrections to votes and voting intentions

For: Poul Nyrup Rasmussen

Against: Pervenche Berès

44.   Wagenknecht report A6-0391/2007

Recital D/3

For: 401

ALDE: Alvaro, Andrejevs, Andria, Attwooll, Baeva, Bărbuleţiu, Beaupuy, Birutis, Bourlanges, Bowles, Budreikaitė, Busk, Buşoi, Cappato, Carlshamre, Cavada, Chatzimarkakis, Ciornei, Cocilovo, Cornillet, Davies, Degutis, Deprez, Dičkutė, Drčar Murko, Duff, Ek, Ferrari, Fourtou, Gentvilas, Geremek, Gibault, Griesbeck, Hall, Hellvig, in 't Veld, Jäätteenmäki, Jensen, Juknevičienė, Kacin, Kazak, Klinz, Koch-Mehrin, Krahmer, Kułakowski, Lambsdorff, Laperrouze, Losco, Ludford, Lynne, Maaten, Manders, Matsakis, Mohácsi, Morillon, Morţun, Mulder, Newton Dunn, Neyts-Uyttebroeck, Ortuondo Larrea, Oviir, Panayotov, Pannella, Piskorski, Pistelli, Pohjamo, Polfer, Prodi, Raeva, Ries, Samuelsen, Sbarbati, Schmidt Olle, Schuth, Şerbu, Staniszewska, Starkevičiūtė, Sterckx, Susta, Szent-Iványi, Takkula, Toia, Toma, Vălean, Van Hecke, Veraldi, Virrankoski, Wallis, Watson

GUE/NGL: de Brún, McDonald

IND/DEM: Belder, Blokland, Bonde, Georgiou, Goudin, Krupa, Lundgren, Sinnott, Tomczak, Wojciechowski Bernard, Železný

ITS: Claeys, Dillen, Gollnisch, Lang, Le Pen Jean-Marie, Le Pen Marine, Le Rachinel, Mihăescu, Moisuc, Mussolini, Popeangă, Romagnoli, Schenardi, Stănescu, Vanhecke

NI: Allister, Belohorská, Bobošíková, Giertych, Helmer, Rivera

PPE-DE: Albertini, Andrikienė, Angelakas, Antoniozzi, Ashworth, Atkins, Audy, Barsi-Pataky, Bauer, Beazley, Becsey, Belet, Berend, Böge, Bowis, Bradbourn, Braghetto, Brejc, Brepoels, Březina, Brunetta, Burke, Bushill-Matthews, Busuttil, Cabrnoch, Callanan, Casa, Casini, Caspary, Castiglione, del Castillo Vera, Cederschiöld, Chichester, Chmielewski, Coelho, Daul, De Blasio, Dehaene, Demetriou, Descamps, Deß, Deva, De Veyrac, Díaz de Mera García Consuegra, Dimitrakopoulos, Dover, Doyle, Duchoň, Duka-Zólyomi, Ebner, Ehler, Elles, Esteves, Fajmon, Fatuzzo, Ferber, Fernández Martín, Fjellner, Fontaine, Fraga Estévez, Freitas, Friedrich, Gahler, Gál, Gaľa, Galeote, Ganţ, García-Margallo y Marfil, Garriga Polledo, Gaubert, Gauzès, Gewalt, Gklavakis, Glattfelder, Goepel, Gomolka, Graça Moura, Gräßle, de Grandes Pascual, Grosch, Grossetête, Gyürk, Handzlik, Hannan, Harbour, Heaton-Harris, Hennicot-Schoepges, Herranz García, Herrero-Tejedor, Hieronymi, Higgins, Hoppenstedt, Hudacký, Hybášková, Iacob-Ridzi, Itälä, Iturgaiz Angulo, Jackson, Jałowiecki, Jarzembowski, Jeggle, Jordan Cizelj, Kaczmarek, Kamall, Karas, Kasoulides, Kauppi, Kelam, Kirkhope, Klamt, Klaß, Koch, Konrad, Kónya-Hamar, Korhola, Kratsa-Tsagaropoulou, Kudrycka, Lamassoure, Landsbergis, De Lange, Langen, Langendries, Lauk, Lechner, Lehne, Lewandowski, Liese, Lombardo, López-Istúriz White, Lulling, McGuinness, Mann Thomas, Mantovani, Marinescu, Marques, Martens, Mato Adrover, Matsis, Mauro, Mavrommatis, Mayer, Mayor Oreja, Méndez de Vigo, Mikolášik, Millán Mon, Mladenov, Montoro Romero, Morin, Musotto, Nassauer, Niebler, van Nistelrooij, Novak, Olajos, Olbrycht, Őry, Ouzký, Pack, Panayotopoulos-Cassiotou, Papastamkos, Parish, Patriciello, Petre, Pieper, Pīks, Pinheiro, Pleštinská, Podestà, Posselt, Protasiewicz, Purvis, Queiró, Quisthoudt-Rowohl, Rack, Radwan, Reul, Ribeiro e Castro, Roithová, Rudi Ubeda, Rübig, Saïfi, Salafranca Sánchez-Neyra, Sartori, Saryusz-Wolski, Schinas, Schöpflin, Seeber, Siekierski, Silva Peneda, Škottová, Sommer, Sonik, Spautz, Šťastný, Stauner, Stavreva, Stevenson, Strejček, Stubb, Sturdy, Sudre, Szabó, Szájer, Tajani, Tannock, Thyssen, Ţîrle, Toubon, Trakatellis, Urutchev, Vakalis, Van Orden, Varela Suanzes-Carpegna, Varvitsiotis, Vatanen, Veneto, Vernola, Vidal-Quadras, Vlasto, Weisgerber, Wieland, Wohlin, Wortmann-Kool, Záborská, Zahradil, Zaleski, Zatloukal, Zdravkova, Zieleniec, Zvěřina, Zwiefka

PSE: Barón Crespo, Dumitrescu, Poignant, Prets, Tabajdi, Weiler

UEN: Angelilli, Aylward, Berlato, Bielan, Borghezio, Bossi, Crowley, Czarnecki Marek Aleksander, Czarnecki Ryszard, Didžiokas, Foglietta, Foltyn-Kubicka, Gobbo, Grabowski, Janowski, Kristovskis, Kuc, Kuźmiuk, La Russa, Libicki, Maldeikis, Masiel, Musumeci, Ó Neachtain, Pęk, Piotrowski, Podkański, Poli Bortone, Rogalski, Roszkowski, Rutowicz, Ryan, Speroni, Szymański, Tatarella, Tomaszewska, Vaidere, Wojciechowski Janusz, Zapałowski, Zīle

Verts/ALE: Schlyter

Against: 234

ALDE: Harkin

GUE/NGL: Agnoletto, Aita, Brie, Catania, Figueiredo, Flasarová, Guerreiro, Guidoni, Henin, Holm, Kaufmann, Liotard, Manolakou, Markov, Maštálka, Meijer, Morgantini, Musacchio, Pafilis, Papadimoulis, Pflüger, Portas, Ransdorf, Remek, Rizzo, Seppänen, Søndergaard, Svensson, Triantaphyllides, Uca, Wagenknecht, Wurtz, Zimmer

IND/DEM: Booth, Clark, Coûteaux, Farage, Knapman, Louis, Nattrass, Titford, Wise

ITS: Coşea

NI: Martin Hans-Peter

PPE-DE: Nicholson, Vlasák

PSE: Andersson, Arif, Arnaoutakis, Athanasiu, Attard-Montalto, Ayala Sender, Badia i Cutchet, Battilocchio, Batzeli, Beňová, Berès, Berman, Bösch, Bono, Borrell Fontelles, Botopoulos, Bourzai, Bozkurt, Bulfon, Bullmann, Van den Burg, Calabuig Rull, Capoulas Santos, Carlotti, Carnero González, Casaca, Castex, Cercas, Christensen, Corbey, Corda, Cottigny, Creţu Corina, De Michelis, De Rossa, Désir, Dîncu, Douay, Dührkop Dührkop, El Khadraoui, Estrela, Ettl, Färm, Falbr, Fava, Fernandes, Ferreira Anne, Ferreira Elisa, França, Garcés Ramón, García Pérez, Geringer de Oedenberg, Gierek, Glante, Goebbels, Golik, Gottardi, Grabowska, Grech, Groote, Gurmai, Guy-Quint, Hänsch, Hamon, Harangozó, Hasse Ferreira, Haug, Hazan, Hegyi, Herczog, Hutchinson, Iotova, Jacobs, Jöns, Kindermann, Kirilov, Koppa, Kósáné Kovács, Koterec, Krehl, Kreissl-Dörfler, Kuhne, Laignel, Lambrinidis, Lavarra, Lefrançois, Lehtinen, Leichtfried, Leinen, Lévai, Liberadzki, Lyubcheva, Madeira, Maňka, Mann Erika, Martínez Martínez, Matsouka, Medina Ortega, Menéndez del Valle, Miguélez Ramos, Mihalache, Moreno Sánchez, Myller, Napoletano, Navarro, Neris, Öger, Paasilinna, Pahor, Paleckis, Panzeri, Paparizov, Paşcu, Patrie, Peillon, Piecyk, Pinior, Pittella, Podgorean, Pribetich, Rapkay, Rasmussen, Riera Madurell, Rocard, Rosati, Rothe, Rouček, Roure, Sakalas, Saks, Salinas García, Sánchez Presedo, dos Santos, Scheele, Schulz, Segelström, Severin, Siwiec, Sornosa Martínez, Sousa Pinto, Stockmann, Swoboda, Tarand, Thomsen, Trautmann, Valenciano Martínez-Orozco, Van Lancker, Vaugrenard, Vergnaud, Vigenin, Walter, Weber Henri, Wiersma, Yáñez-Barnuevo García, Zingaretti

UEN: Krasts

Verts/ALE: Aubert, Auken, Bennahmias, Buitenweg, Cohn-Bendit, Cramer, Flautre, Frassoni, Graefe zu Baringdorf, de Groen-Kouwenhoven, Harms, Hassi, Horáček, Jonckheer, Kallenbach, Kusstatscher, Lagendijk, Lambert, Lichtenberger, Lipietz, Lucas, Onesta, Romeva i Rueda, Rühle, Schmidt Frithjof, Schroedter, Staes, Trüpel, Turmes, Voggenhuber, Ždanoka

Abstention: 21

ITS: Buruiană-Aprodu

NI: Baco, Kozlík

PSE: Evans Robert, Honeyball, Howitt, Hughes, Kinnock, McAvan, McCarthy, Martin David, Occhetto, Simpson, Skinner, Stihler, Titley, Willmott

UEN: Camre

Verts/ALE: Breyer, Evans Jill, Hudghton

Corrections to votes and voting intentions

For: Caroline Lucas

Against: Dan Jørgensen, Christel Schaldemose

45.   Wagenknecht report A6-0391/2007

Resolution

For: 323

ALDE: Alvaro, Andrejevs, Andria, Baeva, Bărbuleţiu, Beaupuy, Birutis, Bourlanges, Bowles, Busk, Buşoi, Cappato, Chatzimarkakis, Ciornei, Cocilovo, Cornillet, Deprez, Dičkutė, Drčar Murko, Duff, Ek, Ferrari, Fourtou, Gentvilas, Geremek, Gibault, Griesbeck, Hall, Hellvig, in 't Veld, Jäätteenmäki, Jensen, Juknevičienė, Kacin, Kazak, Klinz, Koch-Mehrin, Krahmer, Kułakowski, Lambsdorff, Laperrouze, Lax, Losco, Ludford, Lynne, Maaten, Manders, Matsakis, Mohácsi, Morillon, Morţun, Mulder, Newton Dunn, Neyts-Uyttebroeck, Ortuondo Larrea, Oviir, Pannella, Piskorski, Pistelli, Pohjamo, Polfer, Prodi, Raeva, Ries, Samuelsen, Sbarbati, Schmidt Olle, Schuth, Şerbu, Staniszewska, Starkevičiūtė, Sterckx, Susta, Szent-Iványi, Takkula, Toma, Vălean, Van Hecke, Veraldi, Virrankoski, Wallis, Watson

IND/DEM: Georgiou

ITS: Mussolini

NI: Belohorská, Kozlík, Rivera

PPE-DE: Albertini, Anastase, Andrikienė, Angelakas, Antoniozzi, Audy, Barsi-Pataky, Bauer, Becsey, Belet, Berend, Böge, Bonsignore, Braghetto, Brejc, Brepoels, Brok, Brunetta, Busuttil, Casa, Casini, Caspary, Castiglione, del Castillo Vera, Cederschiöld, Chmielewski, Coelho, Daul, De Blasio, Dehaene, Demetriou, Descamps, Deß, De Veyrac, Díaz de Mera García Consuegra, Duka-Zólyomi, Ebner, Ehler, Elles, Esteves, Ferber, Fernández Martín, Fjellner, Florenz, Fontaine, Fraga Estévez, Freitas, Friedrich, Gahler, Gál, Galeote, Ganţ, García-Margallo y Marfil, Garriga Polledo, Gaubert, Gauzès, Gewalt, Gklavakis, Glattfelder, Goepel, Gomolka, Graça Moura, Gräßle, de Grandes Pascual, Grosch, Grossetête, Gyürk, Handzlik, Herranz García, Herrero-Tejedor, Hieronymi, Hoppenstedt, Iacob-Ridzi, Itälä, Iturgaiz Angulo, Jałowiecki, Jarzembowski, Jeggle, Jordan Cizelj, Kaczmarek, Karas, Kasoulides, Kauppi, Kelam, Klamt, Klaß, Koch, Konrad, Kónya-Hamar, Kratsa-Tsagaropoulou, Kudrycka, Lamassoure, De Lange, Langen, Langendries, Lauk, Lechner, Lehne, Lewandowski, Liese, López-Istúriz White, Lulling, Mann Thomas, Mantovani, Marinescu, Marques, Martens, Mato Adrover, Matsis, Mauro, Mavrommatis, Mayer, Mayor Oreja, Méndez de Vigo, Mikolášik, Millán Mon, Mladenov, Montoro Romero, Morin, Musotto, Nassauer, Niebler, van Nistelrooij, Novak, Olajos, Olbrycht, Oomen-Ruijten, Őry, Pack, Panayotopoulos-Cassiotou, Patriciello, Pīks, Pinheiro, Podestà, Posselt, Protasiewicz, Purvis, Queiró, Quisthoudt-Rowohl, Rack, Radwan, Reul, Ribeiro e Castro, Roithová, Rudi Ubeda, Rübig, Saïfi, Salafranca Sánchez-Neyra, Sartori, Saryusz-Wolski, Schinas, Schöpflin, Schröder, Schwab, Seeber, Siekierski, Silva Peneda, Sommer, Sonik, Spautz, Šťastný, Stauner, Stavreva, Stubb, Sudre, Szabó, Szájer, Tajani, Thyssen, Ţîrle, Toubon, Trakatellis, Ulmer, Urutchev, Vakalis, Varela Suanzes-Carpegna, Varvitsiotis, Vernola, Vidal-Quadras, Vlasto, Weisgerber, Wieland, Wohlin, Wortmann-Kool, Zaleski, Zdravkova, Zieleniec, Zwiefka

PSE: Andersson, Barón Crespo, Beňová, Berman, Bulfon, Van den Burg, Carnero González, Dîncu, Dumitrescu, Estrela, Fava, Glante, Goebbels, Hänsch, Hughes, Jacobs, Kirilov, Kuhne, Lehtinen, Leinen, Madeira, Menéndez del Valle, Miguélez Ramos, Moreno Sánchez, Pahor, Paparizov, Pinior, Pittella, Prets, Rocard, Rosati, Rouček, Sakalas, Sánchez Presedo, Segelström, Szejna, Tabajdi, Vigenin, Weiler, Wiersma

UEN: Borghezio, Bossi, Gobbo, La Russa, Libicki, Masiel, Speroni, Zīle

Against: 214

ALDE: Budreikaitė, Carlshamre, Harkin

GUE/NGL: Agnoletto, Aita, Brie, Catania, de Brún, Figueiredo, Flasarová, Guerreiro, Guidoni, Henin, Holm, Liotard, McDonald, Manolakou, Maštálka, Meijer, Morgantini, Musacchio, Pafilis, Papadimoulis, Pflüger, Portas, Ransdorf, Remek, Rizzo, Seppänen, Søndergaard, Svensson, Triantaphyllides, Uca, Wagenknecht, Wurtz, Zimmer

IND/DEM: Belder, Blokland, Booth, Clark, Coûteaux, Farage, Goudin, Knapman, Krupa, Louis, Lundgren, Nattrass, Sinnott, Titford, Tomczak, Wise, Wojciechowski Bernard, Železný

ITS: Coşea, Gollnisch, Lang, Le Pen Jean-Marie, Le Pen Marine, Le Rachinel, Mihăescu, Moisuc, Popeangă, Romagnoli, Schenardi, Stănescu

NI: Allister, Bobošíková, Giertych, Martin Hans-Peter

PPE-DE: Březina, Burke, Cabrnoch, Dimitrakopoulos, Doyle, Duchoň, Fajmon, Higgins, Lombardo, McGuinness, Nicholson, Ouzký, Škottová, Strejček, Vlasák, Zahradil, Zvěřina

PSE: Arif, Arnaoutakis, Athanasiu, Batzeli, Bösch, Bono, Borrell Fontelles, Botopoulos, Bullmann, Busquin, Carlotti, Castex, Corda, Cottigny, De Keyser, De Michelis, De Vits, El Khadraoui, Ettl, Färm, Ferreira Anne, Ferreira Elisa, França, Gottardi, Gurmai, Hamon, Haug, Hazan, Hutchinson, Iotova, Koppa, Kreissl-Dörfler, Laignel, Lambrinidis, Lavarra, Lefrançois, Leichtfried, Lévai, Liberadzki, Locatelli, Lyubcheva, Martínez Martínez, Matsouka, Medina Ortega, Napoletano, Navarro, Neris, Öger, Paşcu, Patrie, Peillon, Pribetich, Rothe, Roure, Scheele, Tarand, Trautmann, Van Lancker, Vaugrenard, Weber Henri, Zingaretti

UEN: Angelilli, Aylward, Bielan, Crowley, Czarnecki Marek Aleksander, Czarnecki Ryszard, Didžiokas, Foglietta, Foltyn-Kubicka, Grabowski, Janowski, Kristovskis, Kuc, Kuźmiuk, Maldeikis, Ó Neachtain, Pęk, Piotrowski, Podkański, Poli Bortone, Rogalski, Roszkowski, Rutowicz, Ryan, Szymański, Tatarella, Tomaszewska, Vaidere, Wojciechowski Janusz, Zapałowski

Verts/ALE: Aubert, Auken, Bennahmias, Breyer, Buitenweg, Cohn-Bendit, Cramer, Flautre, Frassoni, Graefe zu Baringdorf, de Groen-Kouwenhoven, Hammerstein, Harms, Hassi, Horáček, Isler Béguin, Jonckheer, Kallenbach, Kusstatscher, Lagendijk, Lambert, Lichtenberger, Lipietz, Lucas, Onesta, Romeva i Rueda, Rühle, Schlyter, Schmidt Frithjof, Schroedter, Smith, Staes, Trüpel, Turmes, Voggenhuber, Ždanoka

Abstention: 120

ALDE: Cavada, Degutis, Toia

GUE/NGL: Kaufmann, Markov

IND/DEM: Bonde

ITS: Buruiană-Aprodu, Claeys, Dillen, Vanhecke

NI: Baco, Helmer

PPE-DE: Ashworth, Atkins, Beazley, Bowis, Bradbourn, Bushill-Matthews, Callanan, Chichester, Deva, Dover, Fatuzzo, Gaľa, Hannan, Harbour, Hennicot-Schoepges, Hudacký, Hybášková, Jackson, Kamall, Kirkhope, Korhola, Landsbergis, Papastamkos, Parish, Pleštinská, Stevenson, Sturdy, Tannock, Van Orden, Veneto, Záborská, Zatloukal

PSE: Attard-Montalto, Ayala Sender, Badia i Cutchet, Battilocchio, Bourzai, Bozkurt, Calabuig Rull, Casaca, Cercas, Christensen, Corbey, Creţu Corina, De Rossa, Désir, Dobolyi, Douay, Dührkop Dührkop, Evans Robert, Falbr, Fazakas, Fernandes, Garcés Ramón, García Pérez, Geringer de Oedenberg, Gierek, Golik, Grabowska, Groote, Guy-Quint, Harangozó, Herczog, Honeyball, Howitt, Jöns, Jørgensen, Kindermann, Kinnock, Kósáné Kovács, Koterec, Krehl, McAvan, McCarthy, Maňka, Mann Erika, Martin David, Mihalache, Morgan, Occhetto, Paasilinna, Panzeri, Piecyk, Podgorean, Poignant, Rasmussen, Riera Madurell, Saks, Salinas García, dos Santos, Schaldemose, Simpson, Siwiec, Skinner, Sornosa Martínez, Sousa Pinto, Stihler, Stockmann, Thomsen, Titley, Valenciano Martínez-Orozco, Walter, Willmott, Yáñez-Barnuevo García

UEN: Camre, Krasts

Verts/ALE: Evans Jill, Hudghton

Corrections to votes and voting intentions

Against: Jens-Peter Bonde, Claudio Fava

Abstention: Margrete Auken

46.   Florenz report A6-0336/2007

Amendment 1

For: 220

ALDE: Bourlanges, Budreikaitė, Lambsdorff, Manders, Sbarbati, Van Hecke

IND/DEM: Belder, Blokland, Bonde, Booth, Clark, Farage, Goudin, Lundgren, Nattrass, Titford, Wise, Železný

ITS: Buruiană-Aprodu, Claeys, Coşea, Dillen, Gollnisch, Lang, Le Pen Jean-Marie, Le Pen Marine, Le Rachinel, Mihăescu, Moisuc, Mussolini, Popeangă, Romagnoli, Schenardi, Stănescu, Vanhecke

NI: Belohorská, Bobošíková

PPE-DE: Albertini, Anastase, Andrikienė, Antoniozzi, Barsi-Pataky, Becsey, Belet, Berend, Böge, Bonsignore, Bradbourn, Braghetto, Brejc, Brepoels, Březina, Brunetta, Burke, Busuttil, Cabrnoch, Casa, Caspary, Castiglione, del Castillo Vera, Cederschiöld, Chmielewski, Coelho, De Blasio, Demetriou, Deß, Díaz de Mera García Consuegra, Doyle, Duka-Zólyomi, Ehler, Fajmon, Fatuzzo, Ferber, Fernández Martín, Florenz, Fontaine, Fraga Estévez, Freitas, Friedrich, Gál, Gaľa, Galeote, Ganţ, García-Margallo y Marfil, Garriga Polledo, Gewalt, Glattfelder, Goepel, Gomolka, Graça Moura, Gräßle, de Grandes Pascual, Gyürk, Handzlik, Hennicot-Schoepges, Herranz García, Herrero-Tejedor, Hieronymi, Higgins, Hoppenstedt, Hudacký, Hybášková, Iacob-Ridzi, Itälä, Iturgaiz Angulo, Jałowiecki, Jarzembowski, Jeggle, Jordan Cizelj, Kaczmarek, Karas, Kasoulides, Kelam, Klaß, Koch, Korhola, Kudrycka, Lamassoure, Landsbergis, De Lange, Langendries, Lechner, Lehne, Lewandowski, Liese, Lombardo, López-Istúriz White, Lulling, McGuinness, Mann Thomas, Mantovani, Marinescu, Marques, Martens, Mato Adrover, Matsis, Mauro, Mayer, Mayor Oreja, Millán Mon, Montoro Romero, Musotto, Nassauer, Niebler, van Nistelrooij, Novak, Olajos, Olbrycht, Oomen-Ruijten, Őry, Ouzký, Pack, Patriciello, Petre, Pieper, Pīks, Pinheiro, Pleštinská, Podestà, Posselt, Queiró, Quisthoudt-Rowohl, Rack, Radwan, Reul, Ribeiro e Castro, Roithová, Rudi Ubeda, Rübig, Saïfi, Salafranca Sánchez-Neyra, Saryusz-Wolski, Schöpflin, Schröder, Schwab, Seeber, Siekierski, Silva Peneda, Škottová, Sommer, Sonik, Šťastný, Stauner, Stavreva, Stubb, Szabó, Szájer, Tajani, Ţîrle, Ulmer, Urutchev, Varela Suanzes-Carpegna, Veneto, Vernola, Vidal-Quadras, Vlasák, Vlasto, Wieland, Wohlin, Wortmann-Kool, Záborská, Zahradil, Zaleski, Zatloukal, Zdravkova, Zieleniec, Zvěřina, Zwiefka

PSE: Berès, Borrell Fontelles, Castex, Goebbels, Kósáné Kovács, Occhetto, Prets, Rasmussen, Thomsen

UEN: Bielan, Czarnecki Marek Aleksander, Masiel

Against: 385

ALDE: Alvaro, Andrejevs, Andria, Baeva, Bărbuleţiu, Beaupuy, Birutis, Bowles, Busk, Buşoi, Cappato, Carlshamre, Chatzimarkakis, Ciornei, Cocilovo, Cornillet, Degutis, Deprez, Dičkutė, Drčar Murko, Duff, Ek, Ferrari, Fourtou, Gentvilas, Gibault, Griesbeck, Hall, Harkin, Hellvig, in 't Veld, Jäätteenmäki, Jensen, Juknevičienė, Kacin, Kazak, Klinz, Koch-Mehrin, Krahmer, Kułakowski, Laperrouze, Lax, Losco, Ludford, Lynne, Maaten, Matsakis, Mohácsi, Morillon, Morţun, Mulder, Newton Dunn, Neyts-Uyttebroeck, Ortuondo Larrea, Oviir, Panayotov, Pannella, Piskorski, Pistelli, Pohjamo, Polfer, Prodi, Raeva, Ries, Schmidt Olle, Schuth, Şerbu, Staniszewska, Starkevičiūtė, Sterckx, Susta, Szent-Iványi, Toia, Toma, Vălean, Virrankoski, Wallis, Watson

GUE/NGL: Agnoletto, Aita, Brie, Catania, de Brún, Flasarová, Guidoni, Henin, Holm, Liotard, McDonald, Manolakou, Maštálka, Meijer, Musacchio, Pafilis, Papadimoulis, Pflüger, Ransdorf, Remek, Rizzo, Seppänen, Søndergaard, Svensson, Triantaphyllides, Uca, Wagenknecht, Wurtz, Zimmer

IND/DEM: Georgiou, Krupa, Sinnott, Tomczak, Wojciechowski Bernard

NI: Allister, Giertych, Helmer, Martin Hans-Peter

PPE-DE: Angelakas, Ashworth, Audy, Bauer, Beazley, Bowis, Bushill-Matthews, Callanan, Casini, Chichester, Daul, Dehaene, Descamps, Deva, De Veyrac, Dimitrakopoulos, Dover, Ebner, Gaubert, Gauzès, Gklavakis, Grosch, Grossetête, Hannan, Harbour, Heaton-Harris, Jackson, Kamall, Kauppi, Kirkhope, Kratsa-Tsagaropoulou, Lauk, Mavrommatis, Mikolášik, Morin, Nicholson, Panayotopoulos-Cassiotou, Papastamkos, Parish, Protasiewicz, Purvis, Schinas, Spautz, Stevenson, Sturdy, Sudre, Tannock, Toubon, Trakatellis, Vakalis, Van Orden, Varvitsiotis

PSE: Andersson, Arif, Arnaoutakis, Athanasiu, Attard-Montalto, Ayala Sender, Badia i Cutchet, Barón Crespo, Battilocchio, Berman, Bösch, Botopoulos, Bourzai, Bozkurt, Bullmann, Busquin, Calabuig Rull, Capoulas Santos, Carlotti, Carnero González, Cercas, Corbett, Corbey, Corda, Cottigny, De Keyser, De Michelis, Désir, De Vits, Dîncu, Dobolyi, Douay, Dührkop Dührkop, Dumitrescu, El Khadraoui, Estrela, Ettl, Evans Robert, Färm, Falbr, Fava, Fazakas, Fernandes, Ferreira Elisa, França, Garcés Ramón, García Pérez, Geringer de Oedenberg, Gierek, Glante, Golik, Gomes, Gottardi, Grabowska, Groote, Gurmai, Guy-Quint, Hänsch, Hamon, Harangozó, Hasse Ferreira, Haug, Hazan, Herczog, Honeyball, Howitt, Hughes, Hutchinson, Iotova, Jacobs, Jöns, Kindermann, Kinnock, Kirilov, Koppa, Koterec, Krehl, Kreissl-Dörfler, Kuhne, Laignel, Lambrinidis, Lavarra, Lefrançois, Lehtinen, Leichtfried, Leinen, Lévai, Liberadzki, Locatelli, McCarthy, Madeira, Maňka, Mann Erika, Martin David, Martínez Martínez, Matsouka, Medina Ortega, Menéndez del Valle, Miguélez Ramos, Mihalache, Moreno Sánchez, Morgan, Navarro, Neris, Öger, Paasilinna, Paleckis, Panzeri, Paparizov, Paşcu, Patrie, Piecyk, Pinior, Pittella, Podgorean, Poignant, Pribetich, Rapkay, Rocard, Rosati, Rothe, Roure, Sakalas, Saks, Salinas García, Sánchez Presedo, dos Santos, Schaldemose, Scheele, Segelström, Severin, Simpson, Siwiec, Sornosa Martínez, Sousa Pinto, Stihler, Stockmann, Swoboda, Szejna, Tabajdi, Titley, Trautmann, Van Lancker, Vaugrenard, Vergnaud, Walter, Weber Henri, Weiler, Willmott, Yáñez-Barnuevo García, Zingaretti

UEN: Angelilli, Aylward, Borghezio, Bossi, Camre, Crowley, Czarnecki Ryszard, Didžiokas, Foglietta, Foltyn-Kubicka, Gobbo, Janowski, Krasts, Kristovskis, Kuźmiuk, La Russa, Libicki, Maldeikis, Ó Neachtain, Pęk, Piotrowski, Podkański, Poli Bortone, Roszkowski, Rutowicz, Ryan, Speroni, Szymański, Tatarella, Vaidere, Zapałowski, Zīle

Verts/ALE: Aubert, Auken, Breyer, Buitenweg, Cohn-Bendit, Cramer, Evans Jill, Flautre, Frassoni, Graefe zu Baringdorf, de Groen-Kouwenhoven, Hammerstein, Harms, Hassi, Horáček, Hudghton, Isler Béguin, Kallenbach, Kusstatscher, Lagendijk, Lambert, Lichtenberger, Lipietz, Lucas, Onesta, Romeva i Rueda, Rühle, Schlyter, Schroedter, Smith, Staes, Trüpel, Turmes, Ždanoka

Abstention: 17

ALDE: Geremek

GUE/NGL: Kaufmann, Markov, Portas

IND/DEM: Coûteaux, Knapman, Louis

NI: Kozlík, Rivera

PPE-DE: Esteves, Konrad, Kónya-Hamar, Weisgerber

PSE: Bono, Creţu Corina

Verts/ALE: Bennahmias, van Buitenen

Corrections to votes and voting intentions

For: Piia-Noora Kauppi

Against: Pervenche Berès, Christa Prets, Tokia Saïfi, Dominique Vlasto, Poul Nyrup Rasmussen, Dan Jørgensen, Britta Thomsen

47.   Florenz report A6-0336/2007

Amendment 2

For: 225

ALDE: Manders, Sbarbati, Van Hecke

GUE/NGL: Kaufmann, Markov, Portas

IND/DEM: Belder, Blokland, Bonde, Booth, Clark, Farage, Goudin, Lundgren, Nattrass, Sinnott, Titford, Wise, Železný

ITS: Buruiană-Aprodu, Claeys, Dillen, Gollnisch, Lang, Le Pen Jean-Marie, Le Pen Marine, Le Rachinel, Mihăescu, Moisuc, Mussolini, Popeangă, Romagnoli, Schenardi, Stănescu, Vanhecke

NI: Belohorská, Bobošíková

PPE-DE: Albertini, Anastase, Andrikienė, Antoniozzi, Barsi-Pataky, Bauer, Becsey, Belet, Berend, Böge, Bonsignore, Bradbourn, Braghetto, Brejc, Březina, Brok, Brunetta, Burke, Busuttil, Cabrnoch, Casa, Casini, Caspary, Castiglione, del Castillo Vera, Cederschiöld, Chmielewski, Coelho, De Blasio, Demetriou, Deß, Díaz de Mera García Consuegra, Doyle, Duka-Zólyomi, Ebner, Ehler, Fajmon, Fatuzzo, Ferber, Fernández Martín, Fjellner, Florenz, Fontaine, Fraga Estévez, Freitas, Friedrich, Gál, Gaľa, Galeote, Ganţ, García-Margallo y Marfil, Garriga Polledo, Gewalt, Glattfelder, Goepel, Gomolka, Graça Moura, Gräßle, de Grandes Pascual, Gyürk, Handzlik, Hennicot-Schoepges, Herranz García, Herrero-Tejedor, Hieronymi, Higgins, Hoppenstedt, Hudacký, Hybášková, Iacob-Ridzi, Itälä, Iturgaiz Angulo, Jałowiecki, Jarzembowski, Jeggle, Kaczmarek, Karas, Kasoulides, Kelam, Klamt, Klaß, Kudrycka, Lamassoure, Landsbergis, De Lange, Langen, Langendries, Lauk, Lehne, Lewandowski, Liese, Lombardo, López-Istúriz White, McGuinness, Mann Thomas, Mantovani, Marinescu, Marques, Martens, Mato Adrover, Matsis, Mauro, Mayer, Mayor Oreja, Méndez de Vigo, Millán Mon, Mladenov, Montoro Romero, Musotto, Nassauer, Nicholson, Niebler, van Nistelrooij, Novak, Olajos, Olbrycht, Oomen-Ruijten, Őry, Ouzký, Pack, Patriciello, Petre, Pieper, Pīks, Pinheiro, Podestà, Posselt, Queiró, Quisthoudt-Rowohl, Rack, Radwan, Reul, Ribeiro e Castro, Roithová, Rudi Ubeda, Rübig, Saïfi, Salafranca Sánchez-Neyra, Sartori, Saryusz-Wolski, Schöpflin, Schröder, Schwab, Seeber, Siekierski, Silva Peneda, Škottová, Sommer, Sonik, Spautz, Šťastný, Stauner, Stavreva, Strejček, Stubb, Szájer, Tajani, Ţîrle, Ulmer, Urutchev, Varela Suanzes-Carpegna, Veneto, Vernola, Vidal-Quadras, Vlasák, Weisgerber, Wieland, Wohlin, Wortmann-Kool, Záborská, Zahradil, Zaleski, Zatloukal, Zdravkova, Zieleniec, Zvěřina, Zwiefka

PSE: Corbey, Creţu Corina, Dobolyi, Ettl, Goebbels, Gomes, Siwiec

UEN: Czarnecki Marek Aleksander, Krasts, Masiel

Verts/ALE: Smith

Against: 416

ALDE: Alvaro, Andrejevs, Andria, Baeva, Bărbuleţiu, Beaupuy, Birutis, Bourlanges, Bowles, Budreikaitė, Busk, Buşoi, Cappato, Carlshamre, Chatzimarkakis, Ciornei, Cocilovo, Cornillet, Degutis, Deprez, Drčar Murko, Duff, Ek, Ferrari, Fourtou, Gentvilas, Gibault, Griesbeck, Hall, Harkin, Hellvig, in 't Veld, Jensen, Juknevičienė, Kacin, Kazak, Klinz, Koch-Mehrin, Krahmer, Kułakowski, Lambsdorff, Laperrouze, Lax, Losco, Ludford, Lynne, Maaten, Matsakis, Mohácsi, Morillon, Morţun, Mulder, Newton Dunn, Neyts-Uyttebroeck, Ortuondo Larrea, Oviir, Panayotov, Pannella, Piskorski, Pistelli, Pohjamo, Polfer, Prodi, Raeva, Ries, Samuelsen, Schmidt Olle, Schuth, Şerbu, Staniszewska, Starkevičiūtė, Sterckx, Susta, Szent-Iványi, Takkula, Toia, Toma, Vălean, Virrankoski, Wallis, Watson

GUE/NGL: Agnoletto, Aita, Brie, de Brún, Flasarová, Guidoni, Henin, Holm, Liotard, McDonald, Manolakou, Maštálka, Meijer, Morgantini, Musacchio, Pafilis, Papadimoulis, Pflüger, Ransdorf, Remek, Rizzo, Seppänen, Søndergaard, Svensson, Triantaphyllides, Uca, Wagenknecht, Wurtz, Zimmer

IND/DEM: Georgiou, Krupa, Tomczak, Wojciechowski Bernard

ITS: Coşea

NI: Allister, Giertych, Helmer, Martin Hans-Peter, Rivera

PPE-DE: Angelakas, Ashworth, Atkins, Audy, Beazley, Bowis, Brepoels, Bushill-Matthews, Callanan, Chichester, Daul, Dehaene, Descamps, Deva, De Veyrac, Dimitrakopoulos, Dover, Duchoň, Elles, Esteves, Gaubert, Gauzès, Gklavakis, Grosch, Grossetête, Hannan, Harbour, Heaton-Harris, Jackson, Jordan Cizelj, Kamall, Kauppi, Kirkhope, Kónya-Hamar, Korhola, Kratsa-Tsagaropoulou, Lulling, Mavrommatis, Mikolášik, Morin, Panayotopoulos-Cassiotou, Papastamkos, Parish, Protasiewicz, Purvis, Schinas, Stevenson, Sturdy, Sudre, Tannock, Thyssen, Toubon, Trakatellis, Vakalis, Van Orden, Varvitsiotis, Vlasto

PSE: Andersson, Arif, Arnaoutakis, Athanasiu, Attard-Montalto, Ayala Sender, Badia i Cutchet, Barón Crespo, Battilocchio, Batzeli, Beňová, Berès, Berman, Bösch, Bono, Borrell Fontelles, Botopoulos, Bourzai, Bozkurt, Bullmann, Van den Burg, Busquin, Calabuig Rull, Capoulas Santos, Carlotti, Carnero González, Castex, Cercas, Christensen, Corbett, Corda, Cottigny, De Keyser, De Michelis, De Rossa, Désir, De Vits, Dîncu, Douay, Dührkop Dührkop, Dumitrescu, El Khadraoui, Estrela, Evans Robert, Färm, Falbr, Fava, Fazakas, Fernandes, Ferreira Anne, Ferreira Elisa, França, Garcés Ramón, García Pérez, Geringer de Oedenberg, Gierek, Glante, Golik, Gottardi, Grabowska, Grech, Groote, Gurmai, Guy-Quint, Hänsch, Hamon, Harangozó, Hasse Ferreira, Haug, Hazan, Herczog, Honeyball, Howitt, Hughes, Hutchinson, Iotova, Jacobs, Jöns, Kindermann, Kinnock, Kirilov, Koppa, Kósáné Kovács, Krehl, Kreissl-Dörfler, Kuhne, Laignel, Lambrinidis, Lavarra, Lefrançois, Lehtinen, Leichtfried, Leinen, Lévai, Liberadzki, Locatelli, Lyubcheva, McCarthy, Madeira, Maňka, Mann Erika, Martin David, Martínez Martínez, Matsouka, Medina Ortega, Menéndez del Valle, Miguélez Ramos, Mihalache, Moreno Sánchez, Morgan, Napoletano, Navarro, Neris, Occhetto, Öger, Paasilinna, Paleckis, Panzeri, Paparizov, Paşcu, Patrie, Peillon, Piecyk, Pinior, Pittella, Podgorean, Poignant, Prets, Pribetich, Rapkay, Rasmussen, Riera Madurell, Rocard, Rosati, Rothe, Rouček, Roure, Sakalas, Saks, Salinas García, Sánchez Presedo, dos Santos, Schaldemose, Scheele, Schulz, Segelström, Severin, Simpson, Skinner, Sornosa Martínez, Sousa Pinto, Stihler, Stockmann, Swoboda, Szejna, Tabajdi, Tarand, Thomsen, Titley, Valenciano Martínez-Orozco, Van Lancker, Vaugrenard, Vergnaud, Vigenin, Walter, Weber Henri, Weiler, Wiersma, Willmott, Yáñez-Barnuevo García, Zingaretti

UEN: Angelilli, Aylward, Bielan, Borghezio, Bossi, Camre, Crowley, Didžiokas, Foglietta, Foltyn-Kubicka, Gobbo, Grabowski, Janowski, Kristovskis, Kuc, Kuźmiuk, La Russa, Libicki, Maldeikis, Ó Neachtain, Pęk, Piotrowski, Podkański, Poli Bortone, Rogalski, Roszkowski, Rutowicz, Speroni, Szymański, Tatarella, Tomaszewska, Vaidere, Wojciechowski Janusz, Zapałowski, Zīle

Verts/ALE: Aubert, Auken, Breyer, Buitenweg, Cohn-Bendit, Cramer, Evans Jill, Flautre, Frassoni, Graefe zu Baringdorf, de Groen-Kouwenhoven, Hammerstein, Harms, Hassi, Horáček, Hudghton, Isler Béguin, Jonckheer, Kusstatscher, Lagendijk, Lambert, Lichtenberger, Lipietz, Lucas, Onesta, Romeva i Rueda, Rühle, Schmidt Frithjof, Schroedter, Staes, Trüpel, Turmes, Ždanoka

Abstention: 19

ALDE: Cavada, Geremek

GUE/NGL: Guerreiro

IND/DEM: Coûteaux, Knapman, Louis

NI: Baco, Kozlík

PPE-DE: Koch, Konrad, Lechner, Pleštinská

PSE: Koterec

UEN: Czarnecki Ryszard

Verts/ALE: Bennahmias, van Buitenen, Kallenbach, Schlyter, Voggenhuber

Corrections to votes and voting intentions

For: Piia-Noora Kauppi

Against: Tokia Saïfi, Dan Jørgensen

48.   Florenz report A6-0336/2007

Amendment 3/1

For: 247

ALDE: Alvaro, Bourlanges, Cornillet, Degutis, Deprez, Gibault, Griesbeck, Laperrouze, Manders, Sbarbati

GUE/NGL: Kaufmann, Markov, Portas

IND/DEM: Belder, Blokland, Bonde, Coûteaux, Georgiou, Krupa, Louis, Tomczak, Wojciechowski Bernard, Železný

ITS: Buruiană-Aprodu, Claeys, Dillen, Gollnisch, Lang, Le Pen Jean-Marie, Le Pen Marine, Le Rachinel, Mihăescu, Moisuc, Mussolini, Popeangă, Schenardi, Stănescu, Vanhecke

NI: Bobošíková, Giertych

PPE-DE: Albertini, Anastase, Andrikienė, Antoniozzi, Barsi-Pataky, Bauer, Becsey, Belet, Berend, Böge, Bonsignore, Bradbourn, Braghetto, Brejc, Březina, Brunetta, Busuttil, Cabrnoch, Casa, Casini, Caspary, Castiglione, del Castillo Vera, Chmielewski, De Blasio, Demetriou, Deß, Díaz de Mera García Consuegra, Duka-Zólyomi, Ebner, Ehler, Elles, Fajmon, Fatuzzo, Ferber, Fernández Martín, Florenz, Fontaine, Fraga Estévez, Friedrich, Gahler, Gál, Gaľa, Galeote, Ganţ, García-Margallo y Marfil, Garriga Polledo, Gewalt, Glattfelder, Goepel, Gomolka, Gräßle, Grosch, Gyürk, Handzlik, Hennicot-Schoepges, Herranz García, Herrero-Tejedor, Hieronymi, Higgins, Hoppenstedt, Hudacký, Hybášková, Iacob-Ridzi, Itälä, Iturgaiz Angulo, Jałowiecki, Jarzembowski, Jeggle, Jordan Cizelj, Kaczmarek, Karas, Kasoulides, Kelam, Klamt, Klaß, Korhola, Lamassoure, Landsbergis, De Lange, Langen, Langendries, Lauk, Lehne, Lewandowski, Liese, Lombardo, López-Istúriz White, Lulling, Mann Thomas, Mantovani, Marinescu, Marques, Martens, Mato Adrover, Matsis, Mauro, Mayer, Mayor Oreja, Méndez de Vigo, Millán Mon, Mladenov, Montoro Romero, Musotto, Nassauer, Niebler, van Nistelrooij, Novak, Olajos, Olbrycht, Oomen-Ruijten, Őry, Ouzký, Pack, Patriciello, Petre, Pieper, Pīks, Pinheiro, Podestà, Posselt, Queiró, Quisthoudt-Rowohl, Rack, Radwan, Reul, Ribeiro e Castro, Roithová, Rudi Ubeda, Rübig, Salafranca Sánchez-Neyra, Sartori, Saryusz-Wolski, Schöpflin, Schröder, Schwab, Seeber, Silva Peneda, Škottová, Sommer, Sonik, Spautz, Šťastný, Stauner, Stavreva, Strejček, Stubb, Szabó, Szájer, Tajani, Ţîrle, Ulmer, Urutchev, Varela Suanzes-Carpegna, Veneto, Vernola, Vidal-Quadras, Vlasák, Weisgerber, Wieland, Wortmann-Kool, Záborská, Zahradil, Zaleski, Zatloukal, Zdravkova, Zieleniec, Zvěřina, Zwiefka

PSE: Goebbels, Matsouka, Siwiec

UEN: Angelilli, Aylward, Borghezio, Bossi, Czarnecki Marek Aleksander, Didžiokas, Foglietta, Foltyn-Kubicka, Gobbo, Grabowski, Janowski, Krasts, Kristovskis, Kuc, Kuźmiuk, La Russa, Libicki, Maldeikis, Masiel, Ó Neachtain, Pęk, Piotrowski, Podkański, Poli Bortone, Rogalski, Roszkowski, Rutowicz, Ryan, Speroni, Szymański, Tatarella, Tomaszewska, Vaidere, Wojciechowski Janusz, Zīle

Against: 380

ALDE: Andrejevs, Andria, Baeva, Bărbuleţiu, Birutis, Bowles, Budreikaitė, Busk, Buşoi, Cappato, Carlshamre, Chatzimarkakis, Ciornei, Cocilovo, Dičkutė, Drčar Murko, Duff, Ek, Ferrari, Fourtou, Gentvilas, Hall, Harkin, Hellvig, Jäätteenmäki, Jensen, Juknevičienė, Kacin, Kazak, Klinz, Koch-Mehrin, Krahmer, Kułakowski, Lambsdorff, Lax, Losco, Ludford, Lynne, Maaten, Matsakis, Mohácsi, Morillon, Morţun, Mulder, Newton Dunn, Neyts-Uyttebroeck, Ortuondo Larrea, Oviir, Panayotov, Pannella, Piskorski, Pistelli, Pohjamo, Polfer, Prodi, Raeva, Ries, Schmidt Olle, Schuth, Şerbu, Staniszewska, Starkevičiūtė, Sterckx, Susta, Szent-Iványi, Takkula, Toia, Toma, Vălean, Veraldi, Virrankoski, Wallis, Watson

GUE/NGL: Agnoletto, Aita, Brie, Catania, de Brún, Flasarová, Guidoni, Henin, Holm, Liotard, McDonald, Manolakou, Maštálka, Meijer, Morgantini, Musacchio, Pafilis, Papadimoulis, Pflüger, Ransdorf, Remek, Rizzo, Seppänen, Søndergaard, Svensson, Triantaphyllides, Uca, Wagenknecht, Wurtz, Zimmer

IND/DEM: Booth, Clark, Farage, Goudin, Lundgren, Nattrass, Titford, Wise

ITS: Coşea, Romagnoli

NI: Allister, Belohorská, Helmer, Martin Hans-Peter, Rivera

PPE-DE: Angelakas, Ashworth, Atkins, Audy, Beazley, Bowis, Brepoels, Burke, Bushill-Matthews, Callanan, Cederschiöld, Chichester, Daul, Dehaene, Descamps, Deva, De Veyrac, Dimitrakopoulos, Dover, Doyle, Duchoň, Esteves, Fjellner, Freitas, Gaubert, Gauzès, Gklavakis, Graça Moura, de Grandes Pascual, Grossetête, Hannan, Harbour, Heaton-Harris, Jackson, Kamall, Kirkhope, Kratsa-Tsagaropoulou, Kudrycka, McGuinness, Mavrommatis, Mikolášik, Morin, Panayotopoulos-Cassiotou, Papastamkos, Parish, Protasiewicz, Purvis, Saïfi, Schinas, Stevenson, Sturdy, Sudre, Tannock, Thyssen, Toubon, Trakatellis, Vakalis, Van Orden, Varvitsiotis, Vlasto, Wohlin

PSE: Andersson, Arif, Arnaoutakis, Athanasiu, Attard-Montalto, Ayala Sender, Badia i Cutchet, Barón Crespo, Battilocchio, Batzeli, Beňová, Berès, Berman, Bösch, Borrell Fontelles, Botopoulos, Bourzai, Bozkurt, Bullmann, Van den Burg, Busquin, Calabuig Rull, Capoulas Santos, Carlotti, Carnero González, Casaca, Castex, Cercas, Christensen, Corbett, Corbey, Corda, Cottigny, De Keyser, De Michelis, De Rossa, Désir, De Vits, Dîncu, Dobolyi, Douay, Dumitrescu, El Khadraoui, Estrela, Evans Robert, Färm, Fava, Fazakas, Fernandes, Ferreira Anne, Ferreira Elisa, França, Garcés Ramón, García Pérez, Geringer de Oedenberg, Gierek, Glante, Gottardi, Grabowska, Grech, Groote, Gurmai, Guy-Quint, Harangozó, Hasse Ferreira, Haug, Hazan, Herczog, Honeyball, Howitt, Hughes, Hutchinson, Iotova, Jacobs, Jöns, Jørgensen, Kindermann, Kinnock, Kirilov, Koppa, Koterec, Krehl, Kreissl-Dörfler, Kuhne, Laignel, Lambrinidis, Lavarra, Lefrançois, Lehtinen, Leichtfried, Leinen, Lévai, Liberadzki, Locatelli, Lyubcheva, McAvan, McCarthy, Madeira, Maňka, Mann Erika, Martin David, Martínez Martínez, Medina Ortega, Menéndez del Valle, Miguélez Ramos, Moreno Sánchez, Morgan, Napoletano, Navarro, Neris, Occhetto, Öger, Paasilinna, Paleckis, Panzeri, Paparizov, Paşcu, Patrie, Peillon, Piecyk, Pittella, Podgorean, Poignant, Prets, Pribetich, Rapkay, Rasmussen, Riera Madurell, Rocard, Rosati, Rothe, Roure, Sakalas, Saks, Salinas García, Sánchez Presedo, dos Santos, Schaldemose, Scheele, Schulz, Segelström, Severin, Simpson, Skinner, Sornosa Martínez, Sousa Pinto, Stihler, Stockmann, Swoboda, Szejna, Tabajdi, Tarand, Thomsen, Titley, Trautmann, Valenciano Martínez-Orozco, Van Lancker, Vaugrenard, Vergnaud, Vigenin, Walter, Weber Henri, Weiler, Wiersma, Willmott, Yáñez-Barnuevo García, Zingaretti

UEN: Camre, Czarnecki Ryszard

Verts/ALE: Aubert, Auken, Breyer, Buitenweg, Cramer, Evans Jill, Flautre, Frassoni, Graefe zu Baringdorf, de Groen-Kouwenhoven, Hammerstein, Harms, Hassi, Horáček, Hudghton, Isler Béguin, Kusstatscher, Lagendijk, Lambert, Lichtenberger, Lipietz, Lucas, Onesta, Romeva i Rueda, Rühle, Schlyter, Schmidt Frithjof, Schroedter, Smith, Staes, Trüpel, Ždanoka

Abstention: 22

ALDE: Cavada, Geremek, Van Hecke

IND/DEM: Knapman

NI: Baco, Kozlík

PPE-DE: Koch, Konrad, Kónya-Hamar, Lechner, Pleštinská

PSE: Bono, Bulfon, Creţu Corina, Falbr, Hänsch, Kósáné Kovács, Mihalache

UEN: Crowley

Verts/ALE: Bennahmias, van Buitenen, Voggenhuber

Corrections to votes and voting intentions

For: Paul Rübig

49.   Florenz report A6-0336/2007

Amendment 3/2

For: 286

ALDE: Alvaro, Beaupuy, Bourlanges, Cornillet, Degutis, Deprez, Gibault, Griesbeck, Laperrouze, Maaten, Manders, Sbarbati

GUE/NGL: Agnoletto, Aita, Brie, Catania, de Brún, Figueiredo, Flasarová, Guerreiro, Guidoni, Henin, Holm, Liotard, McDonald, Manolakou, Maštálka, Meijer, Morgantini, Musacchio, Pafilis, Papadimoulis, Pflüger, Portas, Ransdorf, Remek, Rizzo, Seppänen, Søndergaard, Svensson, Triantaphyllides, Uca, Wagenknecht, Wurtz, Zimmer

IND/DEM: Belder, Blokland, Bonde, Booth, Louis, Wojciechowski Bernard, Železný

ITS: Buruiană-Aprodu, Claeys, Dillen, Gollnisch, Lang, Le Pen Jean-Marie, Le Pen Marine, Le Rachinel, Mihăescu, Moisuc, Mussolini, Popeangă, Schenardi, Stănescu, Vanhecke

NI: Bobošíková

PPE-DE: Albertini, Anastase, Andrikienė, Antoniozzi, Barsi-Pataky, Bauer, Becsey, Belet, Berend, Böge, Bonsignore, Bradbourn, Braghetto, Brejc, Březina, Brunetta, Busuttil, Cabrnoch, Casa, Casini, Caspary, Castiglione, del Castillo Vera, Cederschiöld, Chmielewski, De Blasio, Demetriou, De Veyrac, Díaz de Mera García Consuegra, Duka-Zólyomi, Ebner, Ehler, Elles, Fajmon, Fatuzzo, Ferber, Fernández Martín, Fjellner, Florenz, Fontaine, Fraga Estévez, Friedrich, Gahler, Gál, Gaľa, Galeote, Ganţ, García-Margallo y Marfil, Gewalt, Glattfelder, Goepel, Gomolka, Gräßle, de Grandes Pascual, Gyürk, Handzlik, Hennicot-Schoepges, Herranz García, Herrero-Tejedor, Hieronymi, Higgins, Hoppenstedt, Hudacký, Hybášková, Iacob-Ridzi, Itälä, Iturgaiz Angulo, Jałowiecki, Jarzembowski, Jeggle, Kaczmarek, Karas, Kasoulides, Kauppi, Kelam, Klamt, Klaß, Korhola, Kudrycka, Lamassoure, Landsbergis, De Lange, Langen, Langendries, Lehne, Lewandowski, Liese, López-Istúriz White, Lulling, Mann Thomas, Mantovani, Marinescu, Marques, Martens, Mato Adrover, Matsis, Mauro, Mayer, Mayor Oreja, Millán Mon, Mladenov, Montoro Romero, Musotto, Nassauer, Niebler, van Nistelrooij, Novak, Olajos, Olbrycht, Oomen-Ruijten, Őry, Ouzký, Pack, Patriciello, Petre, Pīks, Pinheiro, Podestà, Posselt, Protasiewicz, Queiró, Quisthoudt-Rowohl, Rack, Radwan, Reul, Ribeiro e Castro, Roithová, Rudi Ubeda, Rübig, Saïfi, Salafranca Sánchez-Neyra, Sartori, Saryusz-Wolski, Schöpflin, Schröder, Schwab, Seeber, Siekierski, Silva Peneda, Škottová, Sommer, Sonik, Spautz, Šťastný, Stauner, Stavreva, Strejček, Stubb, Szabó, Szájer, Tajani, Ţîrle, Urutchev, Varela Suanzes-Carpegna, Veneto, Vernola, Vidal-Quadras, Vlasák, Weisgerber, Wieland, Wohlin, Wortmann-Kool, Záborská, Zahradil, Zaleski, Zatloukal, Zdravkova, Zieleniec, Zvěřina, Zwiefka

PSE: Arnaoutakis, Batzeli, Goebbels, Lambrinidis, Leinen, Matsouka, Rosati, Siwiec

UEN: Angelilli, Aylward, Bielan, Borghezio, Bossi, Crowley, Czarnecki Marek Aleksander, Czarnecki Ryszard, Didžiokas, Foltyn-Kubicka, Gobbo, Grabowski, Janowski, Kristovskis, Kuc, Kuźmiuk, La Russa, Libicki, Maldeikis, Masiel, Ó Neachtain, Pęk, Piotrowski, Podkański, Poli Bortone, Rogalski, Roszkowski, Rutowicz, Ryan, Speroni, Szymański, Tatarella, Tomaszewska, Vaidere, Wojciechowski Janusz, Zapałowski, Zīle

Verts/ALE: Buitenweg, Lagendijk, Voggenhuber

Against: 355

ALDE: Andrejevs, Andria, Baeva, Bărbuleţiu, Birutis, Bowles, Budreikaitė, Busk, Buşoi, Cappato, Carlshamre, Chatzimarkakis, Ciornei, Cocilovo, Dičkutė, Drčar Murko, Duff, Ek, Ferrari, Fourtou, Gentvilas, Hall, Harkin, Hellvig, in 't Veld, Jäätteenmäki, Jensen, Juknevičienė, Kacin, Kazak, Klinz, Koch-Mehrin, Krahmer, Kułakowski, Lambsdorff, Lax, Losco, Ludford, Lynne, Matsakis, Mohácsi, Morillon, Morţun, Mulder, Newton Dunn, Neyts-Uyttebroeck, Ortuondo Larrea, Oviir, Panayotov, Pannella, Piskorski, Pistelli, Pohjamo, Prodi, Raeva, Ries, Samuelsen, Schmidt Olle, Schuth, Şerbu, Staniszewska, Starkevičiūtė, Sterckx, Susta, Szent-Iványi, Takkula, Toia, Toma, Vălean, Veraldi, Virrankoski, Wallis, Watson

GUE/NGL: Kaufmann, Markov

IND/DEM: Clark, Farage, Georgiou, Goudin, Krupa, Lundgren, Nattrass, Sinnott, Titford, Tomczak

ITS: Coşea, Romagnoli

NI: Allister, Belohorská, Giertych, Helmer, Martin Hans-Peter, Rivera

PPE-DE: Angelakas, Ashworth, Atkins, Audy, Beazley, Bowis, Brepoels, Burke, Bushill-Matthews, Callanan, Chichester, Coelho, Daul, Dehaene, Descamps, Deß, Deva, Dimitrakopoulos, Dover, Doyle, Duchoň, Esteves, Freitas, Gaubert, Gauzès, Gklavakis, Graça Moura, Grosch, Grossetête, Hannan, Harbour, Heaton-Harris, Jackson, Jordan Cizelj, Kamall, Kirkhope, Kónya-Hamar, Kratsa-Tsagaropoulou, McGuinness, Mavrommatis, Méndez de Vigo, Mikolášik, Morin, Nicholson, Panayotopoulos-Cassiotou, Papastamkos, Parish, Pieper, Purvis, Schinas, Stevenson, Sturdy, Sudre, Tannock, Thyssen, Toubon, Trakatellis, Vakalis, Van Orden, Varvitsiotis, Vlasto

PSE: Andersson, Arif, Athanasiu, Attard-Montalto, Ayala Sender, Badia i Cutchet, Barón Crespo, Battilocchio, Beňová, Berès, Berman, Bösch, Borrell Fontelles, Botopoulos, Bourzai, Bozkurt, Bullmann, Van den Burg, Busquin, Calabuig Rull, Capoulas Santos, Carlotti, Carnero González, Casaca, Castex, Cercas, Christensen, Corbett, Corbey, Corda, Cottigny, De Keyser, De Michelis, De Rossa, Désir, De Vits, Dîncu, Dobolyi, Douay, Dumitrescu, El Khadraoui, Estrela, Ettl, Evans Robert, Färm, Falbr, Fava, Fazakas, Fernandes, Ferreira Anne, Ferreira Elisa, França, Garcés Ramón, García Pérez, Geringer de Oedenberg, Gierek, Glante, Golik, Gomes, Gottardi, Grabowska, Grech, Groote, Guy-Quint, Hamon, Harangozó, Hasse Ferreira, Haug, Hazan, Herczog, Honeyball, Howitt, Hughes, Hutchinson, Iotova, Jacobs, Jöns, Jørgensen, Kindermann, Kinnock, Kirilov, Koppa, Koterec, Krehl, Kreissl-Dörfler, Kuhne, Laignel, Lavarra, Lefrançois, Lehtinen, Leichtfried, Lévai, Liberadzki, Locatelli, Lyubcheva, McAvan, McCarthy, Madeira, Maňka, Mann Erika, Martin David, Martínez Martínez, Medina Ortega, Menéndez del Valle, Miguélez Ramos, Moreno Sánchez, Morgan, Myller, Napoletano, Navarro, Neris, Occhetto, Öger, Paasilinna, Paleckis, Panzeri, Paparizov, Paşcu, Patrie, Peillon, Piecyk, Pinior, Pittella, Podgorean, Poignant, Prets, Pribetich, Rapkay, Rasmussen, Riera Madurell, Rocard, Rothe, Rouček, Roure, Sakalas, Saks, Salinas García, Sánchez Presedo, dos Santos, Schaldemose, Scheele, Schulz, Segelström, Simpson, Skinner, Sornosa Martínez, Sousa Pinto, Stihler, Stockmann, Szejna, Tabajdi, Tarand, Thomsen, Titley, Trautmann, Valenciano Martínez-Orozco, Van Lancker, Vaugrenard, Vergnaud, Vigenin, Walter, Weber Henri, Weiler, Wiersma, Willmott, Yáñez-Barnuevo García, Zingaretti

UEN: Camre, Krasts

Verts/ALE: Aubert, Auken, Breyer, Cramer, Evans Jill, Flautre, Frassoni, Graefe zu Baringdorf, de Groen-Kouwenhoven, Hammerstein, Harms, Hassi, Horáček, Hudghton, Isler Béguin, Jonckheer, Kusstatscher, Lambert, Lichtenberger, Lipietz, Lucas, Onesta, Romeva i Rueda, Rühle, Schlyter, Schmidt Frithjof, Schroedter, Smith, Staes, Trüpel, Turmes, Ždanoka

Abstention: 27

ALDE: Cavada, Geremek, Van Hecke

IND/DEM: Coûteaux, Knapman, Wise

NI: Baco, Kozlík

PPE-DE: Koch, Konrad, Lauk, Lechner, Lombardo, Pleštinská, Ulmer

PSE: Bono, Bulfon, Creţu Corina, Dührkop Dührkop, Hänsch, Kósáné Kovács, Mihalache, Severin, Swoboda

Verts/ALE: Bennahmias, van Buitenen, Kallenbach

Corrections to votes and voting intentions

For: Paul Rübig

Against: Tokia Saïfi

50.   Florenz report A6-0336/2007

Amendment 11

For: 342

ALDE: Alvaro, Andrejevs, Andria, Baeva, Bărbuleţiu, Beaupuy, Birutis, Bourlanges, Bowles, Budreikaitė, Busk, Buşoi, Cappato, Ciornei, Cocilovo, Cornillet, Degutis, Deprez, Dičkutė, Drčar Murko, Duff, Ek, Ferrari, Fourtou, Gentvilas, Gibault, Griesbeck, Hall, Harkin, Hellvig, in 't Veld, Jäätteenmäki, Jensen, Juknevičienė, Kacin, Kazak, Klinz, Krahmer, Kułakowski, Laperrouze, Lax, Losco, Ludford, Lynne, Maaten, Manders, Matsakis, Mohácsi, Morillon, Morţun, Mulder, Newton Dunn, Neyts-Uyttebroeck, Ortuondo Larrea, Oviir, Panayotov, Pannella, Piskorski, Pistelli, Pohjamo, Polfer, Prodi, Raeva, Ries, Schmidt Olle, Schuth, Şerbu, Staniszewska, Sterckx, Susta, Szent-Iványi, Takkula, Toia, Vălean, Veraldi, Virrankoski, Wallis, Watson

GUE/NGL: Agnoletto, Aita, Brie, Catania, de Brún, Figueiredo, Flasarová, Guerreiro, Guidoni, Henin, Maštálka, Morgantini, Musacchio, Papadimoulis, Pflüger, Ransdorf, Remek, Rizzo, Seppänen, Triantaphyllides, Uca, Wagenknecht, Wurtz, Zimmer

IND/DEM: Belder, Blokland, Bonde, Georgiou, Krupa, Sinnott, Tomczak

ITS: Dillen, Le Rachinel

NI: Belohorská, Giertych, Martin Hans-Peter

PPE-DE: Angelakas, Bonsignore, del Castillo Vera, Dimitrakopoulos, Freitas, Gklavakis, Grosch, Hieronymi, Jordan Cizelj, Korhola, Kratsa-Tsagaropoulou, Martens, Mavrommatis, Panayotopoulos-Cassiotou, Papastamkos, Salafranca Sánchez-Neyra, Schinas, Thyssen, Trakatellis, Vakalis, Varvitsiotis

PSE: Andersson, Arif, Athanasiu, Attard-Montalto, Ayala Sender, Badia i Cutchet, Barón Crespo, Battilocchio, Beňová, Berès, Berman, Bösch, Bono, Borrell Fontelles, Botopoulos, Bourzai, Bozkurt, Van den Burg, Busquin, Calabuig Rull, Capoulas Santos, Carlotti, Carnero González, Castex, Cercas, Christensen, Corbett, Corbey, Corda, Cottigny, De Keyser, De Michelis, Désir, De Vits, Dîncu, Douay, Dührkop Dührkop, El Khadraoui, Estrela, Evans Robert, Färm, Falbr, Fava, Fernandes, Ferreira Anne, Ferreira Elisa, França, Garcés Ramón, Geringer de Oedenberg, Gierek, Glante, Golik, Gomes, Gottardi, Grabowska, Grech, Groote, Gurmai, Guy-Quint, Hänsch, Hamon, Harangozó, Haug, Hazan, Herczog, Honeyball, Howitt, Hughes, Hutchinson, Iotova, Jacobs, Jöns, Jørgensen, Kindermann, Kinnock, Kirilov, Koppa, Kósáné Kovács, Krehl, Kreissl-Dörfler, Kuhne, Laignel, Lavarra, Lefrançois, Leichtfried, Leinen, Lévai, Liberadzki, Locatelli, Lyubcheva, McAvan, McCarthy, Madeira, Maňka, Mann Erika, Martin David, Martínez Martínez, Medina Ortega, Menéndez del Valle, Moreno Sánchez, Morgan, Myller, Napoletano, Navarro, Neris, Occhetto, Öger, Paasilinna, Paleckis, Panzeri, Paparizov, Paşcu, Patrie, Peillon, Piecyk, Podgorean, Poignant, Prets, Pribetich, Rapkay, Rasmussen, Riera Madurell, Rocard, Rosati, Rothe, Rouček, Roure, Sakalas, Saks, Salinas García, Sánchez Presedo, dos Santos, Schaldemose, Scheele, Segelström, Severin, Simpson, Siwiec, Skinner, Sornosa Martínez, Sousa Pinto, Stihler, Stockmann, Swoboda, Szejna, Tabajdi, Tarand, Thomsen, Titley, Trautmann, Van Lancker, Vaugrenard, Vergnaud, Vigenin, Walter, Weber Henri, Weiler, Wiersma, Willmott, Yáñez-Barnuevo García, Zingaretti

UEN: Angelilli, Borghezio, Bossi, Didžiokas, Foglietta, Gobbo, Krasts, Kristovskis, La Russa, Maldeikis, Poli Bortone, Speroni, Tatarella, Vaidere, Zīle

Verts/ALE: Aubert, Auken, Bennahmias, Breyer, Buitenweg, Cramer, Evans Jill, Flautre, Graefe zu Baringdorf, de Groen-Kouwenhoven, Hammerstein, Harms, Hassi, Horáček, Hudghton, Isler Béguin, Kusstatscher, Lagendijk, Lambert, Lichtenberger, Lucas, Onesta, Romeva i Rueda, Rühle, Schlyter, Schmidt Frithjof, Schroedter, Smith, Staes, Turmes, Ždanoka

Against: 268

ALDE: Koch-Mehrin, Sbarbati

GUE/NGL: Kaufmann, Markov, Pafilis, Portas

IND/DEM: Batten, Booth, Clark, Coûteaux, Farage, Goudin, Knapman, Louis, Lundgren, Nattrass, Titford, Wise, Wojciechowski Bernard, Železný

ITS: Gollnisch, Lang, Le Pen Jean-Marie, Le Pen Marine, Mihăescu, Mussolini, Popeangă, Romagnoli, Schenardi, Stănescu, Vanhecke

NI: Bobošíková, Helmer, Rivera

PPE-DE: Albertini, Anastase, Andrikienė, Antoniozzi, Ashworth, Atkins, Audy, Barsi-Pataky, Bauer, Beazley, Becsey, Belet, Berend, Böge, Bowis, Bradbourn, Braghetto, Brejc, Brepoels, Březina, Brunetta, Burke, Bushill-Matthews, Busuttil, Cabrnoch, Callanan, Casa, Casini, Caspary, Castiglione, Cederschiöld, Chichester, Chmielewski, Coelho, Daul, De Blasio, Dehaene, Demetriou, Descamps, Deß, Deva, De Veyrac, Díaz de Mera García Consuegra, Dover, Doyle, Duka-Zólyomi, Ebner, Ehler, Fajmon, Fatuzzo, Ferber, Fernández Martín, Fjellner, Florenz, Fontaine, Fraga Estévez, Friedrich, Gahler, Gál, Gaľa, Galeote, Ganţ, García-Margallo y Marfil, Garriga Polledo, Gaubert, Gauzès, Gewalt, Glattfelder, Goepel, Gomolka, Graça Moura, Gräßle, de Grandes Pascual, Grossetête, Gyürk, Handzlik, Hannan, Harbour, Heaton-Harris, Hennicot-Schoepges, Herranz García, Herrero-Tejedor, Higgins, Hudacký, Hybášková, Iacob-Ridzi, Itälä, Iturgaiz Angulo, Jackson, Jałowiecki, Jarzembowski, Jeggle, Kaczmarek, Kamall, Karas, Kasoulides, Kauppi, Kelam, Kirkhope, Klamt, Klaß, Kónya-Hamar, Kudrycka, Lamassoure, Landsbergis, De Lange, Langen, Langendries, Lauk, Lehne, Lewandowski, Liese, Lombardo, López-Istúriz White, Lulling, McGuinness, Mann Thomas, Mantovani, Marinescu, Marques, Mato Adrover, Matsis, Mauro, Mayer, Mayor Oreja, Méndez de Vigo, Mikolášik, Millán Mon, Mladenov, Montoro Romero, Morin, Musotto, Nassauer, Nicholson, Niebler, van Nistelrooij, Novak, Olajos, Olbrycht, Őry, Ouzký, Pack, Parish, Patriciello, Petre, Pieper, Pīks, Pinheiro, Podestà, Posselt, Protasiewicz, Purvis, Queiró, Quisthoudt-Rowohl, Rack, Radwan, Reul, Roithová, Rudi Ubeda, Rübig, Saïfi, Sartori, Saryusz-Wolski, Silva Peneda, Sommer, Sonik, Šťastný, Stauner, Stavreva, Stevenson, Strejček, Stubb, Sturdy, Sudre, Szabó, Szájer, Tajani, Tannock, Ţîrle, Toubon, Ulmer, Urutchev, Van Orden, Varela Suanzes-Carpegna, Veneto, Vernola, Vidal-Quadras, Vlasák, Vlasto, Weisgerber, Wieland, Wohlin, Wortmann-Kool, Záborská, Zahradil, Zaleski, Zatloukal, Zieleniec, Zvěřina, Zwiefka

PSE: Arnaoutakis, Casaca, Dobolyi, Dumitrescu, Ettl, Fazakas, Goebbels, Lambrinidis, Matsouka, Miguélez Ramos

UEN: Aylward, Bielan, Crowley, Czarnecki Marek Aleksander, Czarnecki Ryszard, Foltyn-Kubicka, Grabowski, Janowski, Kuc, Kuźmiuk, Libicki, Masiel, Ó Neachtain, Pęk, Piotrowski, Podkański, Rogalski, Rutowicz, Ryan, Szymański, Tomaszewska, Wojciechowski Janusz, Zapałowski

Verts/ALE: Frassoni

Abstention: 24

ALDE: Cavada, Geremek, Starkevičiūtė, Van Hecke

GUE/NGL: Holm, Liotard, McDonald, Meijer, Svensson

ITS: Claeys

NI: Allister

PPE-DE: Koch, Konrad, Lechner, Pleštinská

PSE: Bulfon, Creţu Corina, Lehtinen, Mihalache

UEN: Camre

Verts/ALE: van Buitenen, Jonckheer, Kallenbach, Voggenhuber

51.   Florenz report A6-0336/2007

Amendment 12

For: 542

ALDE: Andrejevs, Andria, Baeva, Bărbuleţiu, Beaupuy, Birutis, Bourlanges, Bowles, Budreikaitė, Busk, Buşoi, Cappato, Carlshamre, Chatzimarkakis, Ciornei, Cocilovo, Degutis, Deprez, Drčar Murko, Duff, Ek, Ferrari, Fourtou, Gentvilas, Gibault, Griesbeck, Hall, Harkin, Hellvig, in 't Veld, Jäätteenmäki, Jensen, Juknevičienė, Kacin, Kazak, Klinz, Koch-Mehrin, Krahmer, Kułakowski, Lambsdorff, Laperrouze, Lax, Losco, Ludford, Lynne, Maaten, Matsakis, Mohácsi, Morillon, Morţun, Mulder, Newton Dunn, Neyts-Uyttebroeck, Ortuondo Larrea, Oviir, Panayotov, Pannella, Piskorski, Pistelli, Pohjamo, Polfer, Prodi, Raeva, Ries, Samuelsen, Schmidt Olle, Schuth, Şerbu, Staniszewska, Starkevičiūtė, Sterckx, Susta, Szent-Iványi, Takkula, Toia, Toma, Vălean, Virrankoski, Wallis, Watson

GUE/NGL: Agnoletto, Aita, Brie, Catania, de Brún, Figueiredo, Flasarová, Guerreiro, Guidoni, Henin, Holm, Liotard, McDonald, Maštálka, Meijer, Morgantini, Musacchio, Papadimoulis, Pflüger, Ransdorf, Remek, Rizzo, Seppänen, Søndergaard, Svensson, Triantaphyllides, Uca, Wagenknecht, Wurtz, Zimmer

IND/DEM: Bonde, Georgiou, Krupa, Sinnott, Tomczak

ITS: Dillen, Romagnoli

NI: Allister, Belohorská, Giertych, Helmer, Martin Hans-Peter

PPE-DE: Albertini, Anastase, Andrikienė, Angelakas, Antoniozzi, Ashworth, Atkins, Audy, Barsi-Pataky, Bauer, Beazley, Becsey, Belet, Berend, Böge, Bonsignore, Bowis, Braghetto, Brejc, Brepoels, Březina, Brok, Brunetta, Burke, Bushill-Matthews, Busuttil, Callanan, Casa, Casini, Caspary, Castiglione, del Castillo Vera, Chichester, Chmielewski, Coelho, Daul, De Blasio, Dehaene, Demetriou, Descamps, Deva, Díaz de Mera García Consuegra, Dimitrakopoulos, Dover, Doyle, Duka-Zólyomi, Ebner, Ehler, Esteves, Fatuzzo, Ferber, Fernández Martín, Florenz, Fontaine, Fraga Estévez, Friedrich, Gahler, Gál, Gaľa, Galeote, Ganţ, Garriga Polledo, Gauzès, Gewalt, Gklavakis, Glattfelder, Goepel, Graça Moura, Gräßle, Grosch, Grossetête, Gyürk, Handzlik, Hannan, Harbour, Heaton-Harris, Hennicot-Schoepges, Herranz García, Herrero-Tejedor, Hieronymi, Hoppenstedt, Hudacký, Hybášková, Itälä, Iturgaiz Angulo, Jackson, Jałowiecki, Jarzembowski, Jeggle, Jordan Cizelj, Kaczmarek, Kamall, Karas, Kasoulides, Kauppi, Kelam, Kirkhope, Kónya-Hamar, Korhola, Kratsa-Tsagaropoulou, Kudrycka, Lamassoure, Landsbergis, De Lange, Langen, Langendries, Lehne, Liese, Lombardo, López-Istúriz White, Lulling, McGuinness, Mann Thomas, Mantovani, Marinescu, Marques, Martens, Matsis, Mauro, Mavrommatis, Mayer, Mayor Oreja, Méndez de Vigo, Mikolášik, Millán Mon, Mladenov, Montoro Romero, Morin, Musotto, Nassauer, Nicholson, Niebler, van Nistelrooij, Novak, Olajos, Olbrycht, Őry, Pack, Panayotopoulos-Cassiotou, Papastamkos, Parish, Patriciello, Petre, Pieper, Pīks, Pinheiro, Pleštinská, Podestà, Posselt, Protasiewicz, Purvis, Queiró, Quisthoudt-Rowohl, Rack, Radwan, Ribeiro e Castro, Roithová, Rübig, Saïfi, Salafranca Sánchez-Neyra, Sartori, Saryusz-Wolski, Schinas, Schöpflin, Schröder, Schwab, Seeber, Siekierski, Spautz, Šťastný, Stauner, Stavreva, Stevenson, Stubb, Sturdy, Sudre, Szabó, Szájer, Tajani, Tannock, Thyssen, Ţîrle, Toubon, Trakatellis, Urutchev, Vakalis, Van Orden, Varela Suanzes-Carpegna, Varvitsiotis, Veneto, Vernola, Vidal-Quadras, Vlasto, Weisgerber, Wieland, Wohlin, Wortmann-Kool, Záborská, Zaleski, Zatloukal, Zdravkova, Zieleniec, Zwiefka

PSE: Andersson, Arif, Arnaoutakis, Athanasiu, Attard-Montalto, Ayala Sender, Badia i Cutchet, Barón Crespo, Battilocchio, Batzeli, Beňová, Berès, Berman, Bösch, Bono, Borrell Fontelles, Botopoulos, Bourzai, Bozkurt, Bullmann, Van den Burg, Busquin, Calabuig Rull, Capoulas Santos, Carlotti, Carnero González, Casaca, Castex, Cercas, Christensen, Corbett, Corbey, Corda, Cottigny, De Keyser, De Michelis, De Rossa, Désir, De Vits, Dîncu, Dobolyi, Douay, Dührkop Dührkop, El Khadraoui, Estrela, Ettl, Evans Robert, Färm, Falbr, Fava, Fazakas, Fernandes, Ferreira Anne, Ferreira Elisa, França, Garcés Ramón, García Pérez, Geringer de Oedenberg, Gierek, Glante, Golik, Gomes, Gottardi, Grabowska, Grech, Groote, Gurmai, Guy-Quint, Hänsch, Hamon, Harangozó, Hasse Ferreira, Haug, Hazan, Herczog, Honeyball, Howitt, Hughes, Hutchinson, Iotova, Jacobs, Jöns, Jørgensen, Kindermann, Kinnock, Kirilov, Koppa, Krehl, Kreissl-Dörfler, Kuhne, Laignel, Lambrinidis, Lavarra, Lefrançois, Lehtinen, Leichtfried, Leinen, Lévai, Liberadzki, Locatelli, Lyubcheva, McAvan, McCarthy, Madeira, Maňka, Mann Erika, Martin David, Martínez Martínez, Matsouka, Medina Ortega, Moreno Sánchez, Morgan, Myller, Napoletano, Navarro, Neris, Occhetto, Öger, Paasilinna, Paleckis, Panzeri, Paparizov, Paşcu, Patrie, Peillon, Piecyk, Pinior, Pittella, Podgorean, Poignant, Prets, Pribetich, Rapkay, Rasmussen, Riera Madurell, Rocard, Rosati, Rothe, Rouček, Roure, Sakalas, Saks, Salinas García, Sánchez Presedo, dos Santos, Schaldemose, Scheele, Schulz, Segelström, Severin, Simpson, Siwiec, Skinner, Sornosa Martínez, Sousa Pinto, Stihler, Stockmann, Swoboda, Szejna, Tabajdi, Tarand, Thomsen, Titley, Trautmann, Valenciano Martínez-Orozco, Van Lancker, Vaugrenard, Vergnaud, Vigenin, Walter, Weber Henri, Weiler, Wiersma, Willmott, Yáñez-Barnuevo García, Zingaretti

UEN: Angelilli, Foglietta, Kristovskis, Poli Bortone, Rogalski, Tatarella, Vaidere, Zīle

Verts/ALE: Aubert, Bennahmias, Breyer, Buitenweg, Cramer, Evans Jill, Flautre, Frassoni, Graefe zu Baringdorf, de Groen-Kouwenhoven, Hammerstein, Harms, Hassi, Horáček, Hudghton, Isler Béguin, Kusstatscher, Lagendijk, Lambert, Lichtenberger, Lipietz, Lucas, Onesta, Romeva i Rueda, Rühle, Schlyter, Schmidt Frithjof, Schroedter, Smith, Staes, Trüpel, Turmes, Ždanoka

Against: 92

ALDE: Manders, Sbarbati, Van Hecke, Veraldi

GUE/NGL: Kaufmann, Markov, Portas

IND/DEM: Batten, Belder, Blokland, Booth, Clark, Farage, Goudin, Knapman, Louis, Lundgren, Nattrass, Titford, Wise, Wojciechowski Bernard, Železný

ITS: Coşea, Gollnisch, Lang, Le Pen Jean-Marie, Le Pen Marine, Le Rachinel, Mihăescu, Moisuc, Mussolini, Popeangă, Schenardi, Stănescu

NI: Baco, Bobošíková

PPE-DE: Bradbourn, Cabrnoch, Cederschiöld, De Veyrac, Duchoň, Elles, Fajmon, Fjellner, Gomolka, de Grandes Pascual, Higgins, Iacob-Ridzi, Klaß, Lewandowski, Mato Adrover, Oomen-Ruijten, Ouzký, Reul, Rudi Ubeda, Silva Peneda, Škottová, Sommer, Sonik, Strejček, Vlasák, Zahradil, Zvěřina

PSE: Dumitrescu, Goebbels, Kósáné Kovács, Miguélez Ramos

UEN: Aylward, Bielan, Crowley, Czarnecki Marek Aleksander, Czarnecki Ryszard, Didžiokas, Foltyn-Kubicka, Grabowski, Krasts, Kuc, Kuźmiuk, Libicki, Maldeikis, Masiel, Ó Neachtain, Pęk, Piotrowski, Podkański, Rutowicz, Ryan, Szymański, Tomaszewska, Wojciechowski Janusz, Zapałowski

Verts/ALE: Voggenhuber

Abstention: 29

ALDE: Cavada, Geremek

GUE/NGL: Manolakou, Pafilis

IND/DEM: Coûteaux

ITS: Buruiană-Aprodu

NI: Kozlík, Rivera

PPE-DE: Deß, Freitas, Klamt, Koch, Konrad, Lauk, Lechner, Ulmer

PSE: Bulfon, Creţu Corina, Mihalache

UEN: Borghezio, Bossi, Camre, Gobbo, Janowski, Roszkowski, Speroni

Verts/ALE: van Buitenen, Jonckheer, Kallenbach

52.   Florenz report A6-0336/2007

Amendment 6

For: 214

ALDE: Manders, Sbarbati, Veraldi

IND/DEM: Batten, Belder, Blokland, Booth, Clark, Georgiou, Goudin, Louis, Lundgren, Wise, Železný

ITS: Buruiană-Aprodu, Claeys, Coşea, Dillen, Gollnisch, Lang, Le Pen Jean-Marie, Le Pen Marine, Le Rachinel, Mihăescu, Moisuc, Popeangă, Schenardi, Stănescu, Vanhecke

NI: Belohorská, Bobošíková

PPE-DE: Albertini, Anastase, Andrikienė, Antoniozzi, Audy, Barsi-Pataky, Bauer, Becsey, Belet, Berend, Böge, Bonsignore, Bradbourn, Braghetto, Brejc, Brepoels, Březina, Brok, Brunetta, Burke, Busuttil, Cabrnoch, Callanan, Casa, Casini, Castiglione, del Castillo Vera, Cederschiöld, Chmielewski, De Blasio, Demetriou, Deß, Díaz de Mera García Consuegra, Doyle, Duchoň, Duka-Zólyomi, Ebner, Ehler, Elles, Fajmon, Fatuzzo, Ferber, Fernández Martín, Fjellner, Florenz, Fontaine, Fraga Estévez, Friedrich, Gál, Gaľa, Galeote, Ganţ, García-Margallo y Marfil, Gewalt, Glattfelder, Goepel, Gomolka, Graça Moura, Gräßle, de Grandes Pascual, Gyürk, Handzlik, Hennicot-Schoepges, Herranz García, Herrero-Tejedor, Hieronymi, Higgins, Hoppenstedt, Hudacký, Hybášková, Iacob-Ridzi, Itälä, Iturgaiz Angulo, Jałowiecki, Jarzembowski, Jeggle, Kaczmarek, Karas, Kasoulides, Kauppi, Kelam, Klamt, Klaß, Kónya-Hamar, Kudrycka, Lamassoure, Landsbergis, De Lange, Langen, Langendries, Lehne, Lewandowski, Liese, Lombardo, López-Istúriz White, Lulling, McGuinness, Mann Thomas, Mantovani, Marinescu, Marques, Martens, Mato Adrover, Matsis, Mauro, Mayer, Mayor Oreja, Méndez de Vigo, Millán Mon, Mladenov, Montoro Romero, Nassauer, Niebler, van Nistelrooij, Novak, Olajos, Olbrycht, Őry, Ouzký, Pack, Patriciello, Petre, Pīks, Pinheiro, Podestà, Posselt, Queiró, Quisthoudt-Rowohl, Rack, Radwan, Reul, Ribeiro e Castro, Roithová, Rudi Ubeda, Rübig, Salafranca Sánchez-Neyra, Sartori, Schöpflin, Schröder, Schwab, Seeber, Siekierski, Silva Peneda, Škottová, Sommer, Sonik, Spautz, Šťastný, Stauner, Stavreva, Strejček, Stubb, Szabó, Szájer, Tajani, Ulmer, Urutchev, Varela Suanzes-Carpegna, Veneto, Vernola, Vidal-Quadras, Vlasák, Weisgerber, Wieland, Wohlin, Wortmann-Kool, Záborská, Zahradil, Zaleski, Zatloukal, Zdravkova, Zieleniec, Zvěřina, Zwiefka

PSE: Dobolyi, Glante, Golik, Lehtinen, Napoletano, Pittella, Schaldemose, Schulz

Verts/ALE: Voggenhuber

Against: 416

ALDE: Alvaro, Andrejevs, Andria, Baeva, Bărbuleţiu, Beaupuy, Birutis, Bourlanges, Bowles, Budreikaitė, Busk, Cappato, Carlshamre, Chatzimarkakis, Ciornei, Cocilovo, Cornillet, Degutis, Deprez, Dičkutė, Drčar Murko, Duff, Ek, Ferrari, Fourtou, Gentvilas, Gibault, Griesbeck, Hall, Harkin, Hellvig, in 't Veld, Jäätteenmäki, Jensen, Juknevičienė, Kacin, Kazak, Klinz, Koch-Mehrin, Krahmer, Kułakowski, Lambsdorff, Laperrouze, Lax, Losco, Ludford, Lynne, Maaten, Matsakis, Mohácsi, Morillon, Mulder, Newton Dunn, Neyts-Uyttebroeck, Ortuondo Larrea, Oviir, Panayotov, Pannella, Piskorski, Pistelli, Pohjamo, Polfer, Prodi, Raeva, Ries, Samuelsen, Schmidt Olle, Schuth, Şerbu, Staniszewska, Starkevičiūtė, Sterckx, Susta, Szent-Iványi, Takkula, Toia, Toma, Vălean, Virrankoski, Wallis, Watson

GUE/NGL: Agnoletto, Aita, Brie, de Brún, Flasarová, Guidoni, Henin, Holm, Liotard, McDonald, Manolakou, Maštálka, Meijer, Morgantini, Musacchio, Pafilis, Papadimoulis, Pflüger, Ransdorf, Remek, Rizzo, Seppänen, Søndergaard, Svensson, Triantaphyllides, Uca, Wagenknecht, Wurtz, Zimmer

IND/DEM: Bonde, Farage, Krupa, Sinnott, Titford, Tomczak, Wojciechowski Bernard

ITS: Mussolini, Romagnoli

NI: Allister, Giertych, Helmer, Martin Hans-Peter, Rivera

PPE-DE: Angelakas, Ashworth, Atkins, Beazley, Bowis, Bushill-Matthews, Caspary, Chichester, Coelho, Daul, Dehaene, Descamps, Deva, Dimitrakopoulos, Dover, Esteves, Garriga Polledo, Gaubert, Gauzès, Gklavakis, Grosch, Grossetête, Hannan, Harbour, Heaton-Harris, Jackson, Jordan Cizelj, Kamall, Kirkhope, Korhola, Kratsa-Tsagaropoulou, Mavrommatis, Mikolášik, Morin, Musotto, Nicholson, Panayotopoulos-Cassiotou, Papastamkos, Parish, Pieper, Protasiewicz, Purvis, Saïfi, Saryusz-Wolski, Schinas, Stevenson, Sturdy, Sudre, Tannock, Thyssen, Ţîrle, Toubon, Trakatellis, Vakalis, Van Orden, Varvitsiotis, Vlasto

PSE: Andersson, Arif, Athanasiu, Attard-Montalto, Ayala Sender, Badia i Cutchet, Barón Crespo, Battilocchio, Beňová, Berès, Berman, Bösch, Bono, Borrell Fontelles, Botopoulos, Bourzai, Bozkurt, Bullmann, Van den Burg, Busquin, Calabuig Rull, Capoulas Santos, Carlotti, Carnero González, Casaca, Castex, Cercas, Christensen, Corbett, Corbey, Corda, Cottigny, De Keyser, De Michelis, De Rossa, Désir, De Vits, Dîncu, Douay, Dührkop Dührkop, Dumitrescu, El Khadraoui, Estrela, Ettl, Evans Robert, Färm, Falbr, Fava, Fazakas, Fernandes, Ferreira Anne, Ferreira Elisa, França, Garcés Ramón, García Pérez, Geringer de Oedenberg, Gierek, Gomes, Gottardi, Grabowska, Grech, Groote, Gurmai, Guy-Quint, Hänsch, Hamon, Harangozó, Hasse Ferreira, Haug, Hazan, Herczog, Honeyball, Howitt, Hughes, Hutchinson, Jacobs, Jørgensen, Kindermann, Kinnock, Kirilov, Koppa, Krehl, Kreissl-Dörfler, Kuhne, Laignel, Lavarra, Lefrançois, Leichtfried, Leinen, Lévai, Liberadzki, Locatelli, Lyubcheva, McAvan, McCarthy, Madeira, Maňka, Mann Erika, Martin David, Martínez Martínez, Medina Ortega, Miguélez Ramos, Moreno Sánchez, Morgan, Myller, Navarro, Neris, Öger, Paasilinna, Paleckis, Panzeri, Paparizov, Paşcu, Patrie, Peillon, Piecyk, Pinior, Podgorean, Poignant, Prets, Pribetich, Rapkay, Rasmussen, Riera Madurell, Rocard, Rosati, Rothe, Rouček, Roure, Sakalas, Saks, Salinas García, Sánchez Presedo, dos Santos, Scheele, Segelström, Severin, Simpson, Siwiec, Skinner, Sornosa Martínez, Sousa Pinto, Stihler, Stockmann, Swoboda, Szejna, Tabajdi, Tarand, Thomsen, Titley, Valenciano Martínez-Orozco, Van Lancker, Vaugrenard, Vergnaud, Vigenin, Walter, Weber Henri, Weiler, Wiersma, Willmott, Yáñez-Barnuevo García, Zingaretti

UEN: Angelilli, Aylward, Bielan, Borghezio, Bossi, Camre, Crowley, Czarnecki Marek Aleksander, Didžiokas, Foglietta, Foltyn-Kubicka, Gobbo, Grabowski, Janowski, Krasts, Kristovskis, Kuc, Kuźmiuk, La Russa, Libicki, Maldeikis, Masiel, Ó Neachtain, Pęk, Piotrowski, Podkański, Poli Bortone, Rogalski, Roszkowski, Rutowicz, Ryan, Speroni, Tatarella, Vaidere, Wojciechowski Janusz, Zapałowski, Zīle

Verts/ALE: Aubert, Auken, Breyer, Buitenweg, Cohn-Bendit, Cramer, Evans Jill, Flautre, Frassoni, Graefe zu Baringdorf, de Groen-Kouwenhoven, Hammerstein, Harms, Hassi, Horáček, Hudghton, Isler Béguin, Jonckheer, Kallenbach, Kusstatscher, Lagendijk, Lambert, Lichtenberger, Lipietz, Lucas, Onesta, Romeva i Rueda, Rühle, Schlyter, Schmidt Frithjof, Schroedter, Smith, Staes, Trüpel, Turmes, Ždanoka

Abstention: 30

ALDE: Buşoi, Cavada, Geremek, Van Hecke

GUE/NGL: Figueiredo, Guerreiro, Kaufmann, Markov, Portas

IND/DEM: Coûteaux, Knapman

NI: Kozlík

PPE-DE: De Veyrac, Freitas, Koch, Konrad, Lauk, Lechner, Pleštinská

PSE: Arnaoutakis, Batzeli, Bulfon, Creţu Corina, Kósáné Kovács, Lambrinidis, Matsouka, Mihalache, Occhetto

Verts/ALE: Bennahmias, van Buitenen

Corrections to votes and voting intentions

Against: Christel Schaldemose

53.   Florenz report A6-0336/2007

Amendment 5

For: 422

ALDE: Cocilovo, Degutis, Deprez, Manders, Piskorski, Van Hecke

GUE/NGL: Holm, Kaufmann, Liotard, Markov, Meijer, Portas, Seppänen, Søndergaard, Svensson

IND/DEM: Bonde, Booth, Clark, Farage, Georgiou, Goudin, Louis, Lundgren, Titford, Wise, Železný

ITS: Buruiană-Aprodu, Claeys, Coşea, Dillen, Gollnisch, Lang, Le Pen Marine, Le Rachinel, Moisuc, Popeangă, Schenardi, Stănescu

NI: Bobošíková, Helmer, Rivera

PPE-DE: Albertini, Anastase, Andrikienė, Antoniozzi, Ashworth, Atkins, Barsi-Pataky, Bauer, Beazley, Becsey, Belet, Berend, Bonsignore, Bowis, Bradbourn, Braghetto, Brejc, Brepoels, Březina, Brok, Brunetta, Burke, Bushill-Matthews, Busuttil, Cabrnoch, Callanan, Casa, Casini, Caspary, Castiglione, del Castillo Vera, Cederschiöld, Chichester, Chmielewski, De Blasio, Dehaene, Demetriou, Deß, Deva, De Veyrac, Díaz de Mera García Consuegra, Dimitrakopoulos, Dover, Doyle, Duchoň, Duka-Zólyomi, Ebner, Ehler, Elles, Fajmon, Fatuzzo, Ferber, Fernández Martín, Fjellner, Florenz, Fontaine, Fraga Estévez, Friedrich, Gahler, Gál, Gaľa, Galeote, Ganţ, García-Margallo y Marfil, Garriga Polledo, Gewalt, Glattfelder, Goepel, Gomolka, Graça Moura, Gräßle, de Grandes Pascual, Grosch, Gyürk, Handzlik, Hannan, Harbour, Heaton-Harris, Hennicot-Schoepges, Herranz García, Herrero-Tejedor, Hieronymi, Higgins, Hoppenstedt, Hudacký, Hybášková, Iacob-Ridzi, Itälä, Iturgaiz Angulo, Jackson, Jałowiecki, Jarzembowski, Jeggle, Jordan Cizelj, Kaczmarek, Kamall, Karas, Kasoulides, Kauppi, Kelam, Kirkhope, Klamt, Klaß, Kónya-Hamar, Kudrycka, Lamassoure, Landsbergis, De Lange, Langen, Langendries, Lauk, Lehne, Lewandowski, Liese, Lombardo, López-Istúriz White, Lulling, McGuinness, Mann Thomas, Mantovani, Marinescu, Marques, Martens, Mato Adrover, Matsis, Mauro, Mayer, Mayor Oreja, Méndez de Vigo, Millán Mon, Mladenov, Montoro Romero, Musotto, Nassauer, Nicholson, Niebler, van Nistelrooij, Novak, Olajos, Olbrycht, Oomen-Ruijten, Őry, Ouzký, Pack, Parish, Patriciello, Petre, Pieper, Pīks, Pinheiro, Podestà, Posselt, Protasiewicz, Purvis, Queiró, Quisthoudt-Rowohl, Rack, Radwan, Reul, Ribeiro e Castro, Roithová, Rudi Ubeda, Rübig, Salafranca Sánchez-Neyra, Sartori, Saryusz-Wolski, Schöpflin, Schröder, Schwab, Seeber, Siekierski, Silva Peneda, Škottová, Sommer, Spautz, Šťastný, Stauner, Stavreva, Stevenson, Strejček, Stubb, Sturdy, Szabó, Szájer, Tajani, Tannock, Thyssen, Ulmer, Urutchev, Van Orden, Varela Suanzes-Carpegna, Veneto, Vernola, Vidal-Quadras, Vlasák, Weisgerber, Wieland, Wohlin, Wortmann-Kool, Záborská, Zahradil, Zaleski, Zatloukal, Zdravkova, Zieleniec, Zvěřina, Zwiefka

PSE: Andersson, Arif, Athanasiu, Attard-Montalto, Ayala Sender, Badia i Cutchet, Barón Crespo, Battilocchio, Beňová, Berès, Berman, Bösch, Bono, Borrell Fontelles, Botopoulos, Bourzai, Bozkurt, Bullmann, Van den Burg, Busquin, Calabuig Rull, Capoulas Santos, Carlotti, Carnero González, Castex, Cercas, Christensen, Corbett, Corbey, Corda, Cottigny, De Keyser, De Michelis, De Rossa, Désir, Dîncu, Douay, Dührkop Dührkop, Dumitrescu, El Khadraoui, Estrela, Evans Robert, Färm, Falbr, Fava, Fernandes, Ferreira Anne, Ferreira Elisa, França, Garcés Ramón, García Pérez, Geringer de Oedenberg, Gierek, Glante, Golik, Gomes, Gottardi, Grabowska, Grech, Groote, Guy-Quint, Hänsch, Hamon, Harangozó, Hasse Ferreira, Haug, Hazan, Herczog, Honeyball, Howitt, Hughes, Hutchinson, Iotova, Jacobs, Jöns, Jørgensen, Kindermann, Kinnock, Kirilov, Koppa, Kósáné Kovács, Krehl, Kreissl-Dörfler, Kuhne, Laignel, Lavarra, Lefrançois, Lehtinen, Leichtfried, Leinen, Lévai, Liberadzki, Locatelli, Lyubcheva, McAvan, McCarthy, Madeira, Maňka, Mann Erika, Martin David, Martínez Martínez, Medina Ortega, Moreno Sánchez, Morgan, Myller, Napoletano, Navarro, Neris, Öger, Paasilinna, Paleckis, Panzeri, Paparizov, Paşcu, Patrie, Peillon, Piecyk, Pinior, Pittella, Podgorean, Poignant, Prets, Pribetich, Rapkay, Rasmussen, Riera Madurell, Rocard, Rosati, Rothe, Rouček, Roure, Sakalas, Saks, Salinas García, Sánchez Presedo, dos Santos, Schaldemose, Scheele, Schulz, Segelström, Severin, Simpson, Sornosa Martínez, Stihler, Stockmann, Swoboda, Szejna, Tabajdi, Tarand, Titley, Trautmann, Valenciano Martínez-Orozco, Van Lancker, Vaugrenard, Vergnaud, Vigenin, Walter, Weber Henri, Weiler, Wiersma, Willmott, Yáñez-Barnuevo García, Zingaretti

UEN: Angelilli, Borghezio, Bossi, Czarnecki Marek Aleksander, Didžiokas, Gobbo, Maldeikis, Masiel, Poli Bortone, Speroni, Tatarella

Against: 209

ALDE: Alvaro, Andrejevs, Andria, Baeva, Bărbuleţiu, Beaupuy, Birutis, Bourlanges, Bowles, Budreikaitė, Busk, Buşoi, Cappato, Carlshamre, Chatzimarkakis, Ciornei, Cornillet, Dičkutė, Drčar Murko, Duff, Ek, Ferrari, Fourtou, Gentvilas, Gibault, Griesbeck, Hall, Harkin, Hellvig, in 't Veld, Jäätteenmäki, Jensen, Juknevičienė, Kacin, Kazak, Klinz, Koch-Mehrin, Krahmer, Kułakowski, Lambsdorff, Laperrouze, Lax, Losco, Ludford, Lynne, Maaten, Matsakis, Mohácsi, Morillon, Mulder, Newton Dunn, Neyts-Uyttebroeck, Ortuondo Larrea, Oviir, Panayotov, Pannella, Pistelli, Pohjamo, Polfer, Prodi, Raeva, Ries, Samuelsen, Sbarbati, Schmidt Olle, Schuth, Şerbu, Staniszewska, Starkevičiūtė, Sterckx, Susta, Szent-Iványi, Takkula, Toia, Toma, Vălean, Veraldi, Virrankoski, Wallis, Watson

GUE/NGL: Agnoletto, Aita, Brie, Catania, Flasarová, Guidoni, Henin, Manolakou, Maštálka, Morgantini, Musacchio, Pafilis, Papadimoulis, Pflüger, Ransdorf, Rizzo, Triantaphyllides, Uca, Wagenknecht, Wurtz, Zimmer

IND/DEM: Belder, Blokland, Krupa, Sinnott, Tomczak, Wojciechowski Bernard

ITS: Mussolini, Romagnoli

NI: Allister, Giertych, Martin Hans-Peter

PPE-DE: Angelakas, Audy, Coelho, Daul, Descamps, Gaubert, Gauzès, Gklavakis, Grossetête, Korhola, Kratsa-Tsagaropoulou, Mavrommatis, Mikolášik, Morin, Panayotopoulos-Cassiotou, Papastamkos, Saïfi, Schinas, Sudre, Ţîrle, Toubon, Trakatellis, Vakalis, Varvitsiotis, Vlasto

PSE: Arnaoutakis, Batzeli, Casaca, De Vits, Dobolyi, Ettl, Fazakas, Goebbels, Lambrinidis, Matsouka, Miguélez Ramos, Occhetto, Siwiec, Thomsen

UEN: Aylward, Bielan, Crowley, Foltyn-Kubicka, Grabowski, Janowski, Krasts, Kristovskis, Kuc, Kuźmiuk, Libicki, Ó Neachtain, Pęk, Piotrowski, Podkański, Rogalski, Roszkowski, Rutowicz, Ryan, Tomaszewska, Vaidere, Wojciechowski Janusz, Zapałowski, Zīle

Verts/ALE: Aubert, Auken, Breyer, Buitenweg, Cohn-Bendit, Cramer, Evans Jill, Flautre, Frassoni, Graefe zu Baringdorf, de Groen-Kouwenhoven, Hammerstein, Harms, Hassi, Horáček, Hudghton, Isler Béguin, Jonckheer, Kusstatscher, Lagendijk, Lambert, Lichtenberger, Lucas, Onesta, Romeva i Rueda, Rühle, Schlyter, Schmidt Frithjof, Schroedter, Smith, Staes, Trüpel, Turmes, Ždanoka

Abstention: 28

ALDE: Cavada, Geremek

GUE/NGL: de Brún, Figueiredo, Guerreiro, McDonald, Remek

IND/DEM: Batten, Coûteaux, Knapman

ITS: Le Pen Jean-Marie

NI: Belohorská, Kozlík

PPE-DE: Esteves, Freitas, Koch, Konrad, Lechner, Pleštinská, Sonik

PSE: Bulfon, Creţu Corina, Mihalache

UEN: Camre

Verts/ALE: Bennahmias, van Buitenen, Kallenbach, Voggenhuber

Corrections to votes and voting intentions

For: Britta Thomsen

Against: Elmar Brok

54.   Florenz report A6-0336/2007

Resolution

For: 561

ALDE: Alvaro, Andrejevs, Andria, Baeva, Bărbuleţiu, Beaupuy, Birutis, Bourlanges, Bowles, Budreikaitė, Busk, Buşoi, Cappato, Carlshamre, Ciornei, Cocilovo, Cornillet, Degutis, Deprez, Drčar Murko, Duff, Ek, Ferrari, Fourtou, Gentvilas, Gibault, Hall, Harkin, Hellvig, in 't Veld, Jäätteenmäki, Jensen, Juknevičienė, Kacin, Kazak, Klinz, Koch-Mehrin, Krahmer, Kułakowski, Laperrouze, Lax, Losco, Ludford, Lynne, Maaten, Manders, Matsakis, Mohácsi, Morillon, Mulder, Newton Dunn, Ortuondo Larrea, Oviir, Panayotov, Pannella, Piskorski, Pistelli, Pohjamo, Polfer, Prodi, Raeva, Ries, Samuelsen, Sbarbati, Schmidt Olle, Schuth, Şerbu, Staniszewska, Starkevičiūtė, Sterckx, Susta, Szent-Iványi, Takkula, Toma, Vălean, Veraldi, Virrankoski, Wallis, Watson

GUE/NGL: Agnoletto, Aita, Brie, Catania, de Brún, Flasarová, Guidoni, Henin, Holm, Liotard, McDonald, Manolakou, Maštálka, Meijer, Morgantini, Musacchio, Pafilis, Papadimoulis, Pflüger, Ransdorf, Remek, Rizzo, Seppänen, Søndergaard, Svensson, Triantaphyllides, Uca, Wagenknecht, Wurtz, Zimmer

IND/DEM: Belder, Blokland, Bonde, Sinnott, Tomczak, Wojciechowski Bernard

ITS: Coşea, Mihăescu, Romagnoli

NI: Allister, Belohorská, Giertych, Helmer, Kozlík, Martin Hans-Peter, Rivera

PPE-DE: Albertini, Anastase, Andrikienė, Angelakas, Antoniozzi, Ashworth, Atkins, Audy, Barsi-Pataky, Bauer, Beazley, Becsey, Belet, Böge, Bonsignore, Bowis, Braghetto, Brejc, Brepoels, Březina, Brok, Brunetta, Burke, Bushill-Matthews, Busuttil, Callanan, Casa, Casini, Castiglione, del Castillo Vera, Chichester, Chmielewski, Coelho, Daul, De Blasio, Dehaene, Demetriou, Descamps, Deß, Deva, De Veyrac, Díaz de Mera García Consuegra, Dover, Doyle, Duka-Zólyomi, Ebner, Elles, Esteves, Fatuzzo, Fernández Martín, Florenz, Fontaine, Fraga Estévez, Friedrich, Gahler, Gál, Gaľa, Galeote, Ganţ, García-Margallo y Marfil, Garriga Polledo, Gaubert, Gauzès, Gewalt, Gklavakis, Glattfelder, Goepel, Gräßle, de Grandes Pascual, Grosch, Grossetête, Gyürk, Handzlik, Harbour, Heaton-Harris, Hennicot-Schoepges, Herranz García, Herrero-Tejedor, Hieronymi, Higgins, Hoppenstedt, Hudacký, Iacob-Ridzi, Itälä, Iturgaiz Angulo, Jackson, Jałowiecki, Jordan Cizelj, Kaczmarek, Kamall, Karas, Kasoulides, Kauppi, Kelam, Kirkhope, Kónya-Hamar, Korhola, Kratsa-Tsagaropoulou, Kudrycka, Lamassoure, De Lange, Langen, Langendries, Lehne, Lewandowski, Liese, Lombardo, López-Istúriz White, Lulling, McGuinness, Mann Thomas, Mantovani, Marinescu, Marques, Martens, Mato Adrover, Matsis, Mauro, Mavrommatis, Mayer, Mayor Oreja, Méndez de Vigo, Mikolášik, Millán Mon, Mladenov, Montoro Romero, Morin, Musotto, Nicholson, Niebler, van Nistelrooij, Novak, Olajos, Olbrycht, Őry, Panayotopoulos-Cassiotou, Papastamkos, Parish, Patriciello, Petre, Pīks, Pinheiro, Podestà, Posselt, Protasiewicz, Purvis, Queiró, Rack, Radwan, Ribeiro e Castro, Roithová, Rudi Ubeda, Saïfi, Salafranca Sánchez-Neyra, Sartori, Saryusz-Wolski, Schinas, Schöpflin, Schröder, Seeber, Sonik, Spautz, Šťastný, Stauner, Stavreva, Stevenson, Stubb, Sturdy, Sudre, Szabó, Szájer, Tajani, Tannock, Thyssen, Ţîrle, Toubon, Trakatellis, Ulmer, Urutchev, Vakalis, Van Orden, Varela Suanzes-Carpegna, Varvitsiotis, Veneto, Vidal-Quadras, Vlasto, Weisgerber, Wohlin, Wortmann-Kool, Záborská, Zaleski, Zatloukal, Zdravkova, Zieleniec, Zwiefka

PSE: Andersson, Arnaoutakis, Athanasiu, Attard-Montalto, Ayala Sender, Badia i Cutchet, Barón Crespo, Battilocchio, Batzeli, Beňová, Berès, Berman, Bösch, Bono, Borrell Fontelles, Botopoulos, Bourzai, Bozkurt, Bullmann, Van den Burg, Busquin, Calabuig Rull, Capoulas Santos, Carlotti, Carnero González, Casaca, Castex, Cercas, Christensen, Corbett, Corbey, Corda, Cottigny, De Keyser, De Michelis, De Rossa, Désir, De Vits, Dîncu, Douay, Dührkop Dührkop, Dumitrescu, El Khadraoui, Estrela, Ettl, Evans Robert, Färm, Falbr, Fava, Fazakas, Fernandes, Ferreira Anne, Ferreira Elisa, França, Garcés Ramón, García Pérez, Geringer de Oedenberg, Gierek, Golik, Gomes, Gottardi, Grabowska, Grech, Groote, Gurmai, Guy-Quint, Hänsch, Hamon, Harangozó, Hasse Ferreira, Haug, Hazan, Herczog, Honeyball, Howitt, Hughes, Hutchinson, Iotova, Jacobs, Jöns, Jørgensen, Kindermann, Kinnock, Kirilov, Koppa, Kósáné Kovács, Krehl, Kreissl-Dörfler, Kuhne, Laignel, Lambrinidis, Lavarra, Lefrançois, Lehtinen, Leichtfried, Leinen, Lévai, Liberadzki, Locatelli, Lyubcheva, McAvan, McCarthy, Madeira, Maňka, Mann Erika, Martin David, Martínez Martínez, Medina Ortega, Moreno Sánchez, Morgan, Myller, Napoletano, Navarro, Neris, Occhetto, Öger, Paasilinna, Paleckis, Panzeri, Paparizov, Paşcu, Patrie, Peillon, Piecyk, Pinior, Pittella, Podgorean, Poignant, Prets, Pribetich, Rapkay, Rasmussen, Riera Madurell, Rocard, Rosati, Rothe, Rouček, Roure, Sakalas, Saks, Salinas García, Sánchez Presedo, dos Santos, Schaldemose, Scheele, Schulz, Segelström, Severin, Simpson, Siwiec, Skinner, Sornosa Martínez, Sousa Pinto, Stihler, Stockmann, Swoboda, Szejna, Tabajdi, Tarand, Thomsen, Titley, Trautmann, Valenciano Martínez-Orozco, Van Lancker, Vaugrenard, Vergnaud, Vigenin, Walter, Weber Henri, Weiler, Wiersma, Willmott, Yáñez-Barnuevo García, Zingaretti

UEN: Angelilli, Aylward, Bielan, Borghezio, Bossi, Camre, Crowley, Czarnecki Marek Aleksander, Didžiokas, Foglietta, Foltyn-Kubicka, Gobbo, Grabowski, Janowski, Krasts, Kristovskis, Kuźmiuk, Maldeikis, Masiel, Ó Neachtain, Piotrowski, Podkański, Poli Bortone, Rogalski, Roszkowski, Rutowicz, Ryan, Speroni, Szymański, Tatarella, Tomaszewska, Vaidere, Wojciechowski Janusz, Zīle

Verts/ALE: Aubert, Auken, Breyer, Buitenweg, Cohn-Bendit, Cramer, Evans Jill, Flautre, Graefe zu Baringdorf, de Groen-Kouwenhoven, Hammerstein, Harms, Hassi, Horáček, Hudghton, Jonckheer, Kusstatscher, Lagendijk, Lambert, Lichtenberger, Lipietz, Lucas, Onesta, Romeva i Rueda, Rühle, Schlyter, Schmidt Frithjof, Schroedter, Smith, Staes, Trüpel, Turmes, Ždanoka

Against: 63

ALDE: Chatzimarkakis, Griesbeck, Lambsdorff

GUE/NGL: Kaufmann, Portas

IND/DEM: Batten, Booth, Clark, Farage, Georgiou, Goudin, Krupa, Lundgren, Titford, Wise, Železný

NI: Bobošíková

PPE-DE: Berend, Bradbourn, Cabrnoch, Caspary, Cederschiöld, Duchoň, Ehler, Fajmon, Ferber, Fjellner, Gomolka, Graça Moura, Hannan, Jarzembowski, Jeggle, Klamt, Klaß, Koch, Konrad, Lauk, Lechner, Nassauer, Ouzký, Quisthoudt-Rowohl, Reul, Schwab, Silva Peneda, Škottová, Sommer, Strejček, Vlasák, Wieland, Zahradil, Zvěřina

PSE: Dobolyi, Glante, Goebbels, Miguélez Ramos

UEN: Czarnecki Ryszard, Kuc, La Russa, Libicki, Zapałowski

Verts/ALE: Bennahmias, Frassoni, Voggenhuber

Abstention: 36

ALDE: Cavada, Dičkutė, Geremek, Neyts-Uyttebroeck, Van Hecke

GUE/NGL: Markov

IND/DEM: Coûteaux, Louis

ITS: Buruiană-Aprodu, Claeys, Dillen, Gollnisch, Lang, Le Pen Jean-Marie, Le Pen Marine, Le Rachinel, Moisuc, Mussolini, Popeangă, Schenardi, Stănescu, Vanhecke

PPE-DE: Dimitrakopoulos, Freitas, Hybášková, Landsbergis, Pack, Pieper, Pleštinská, Siekierski

PSE: Bulfon, Matsouka, Mihalache

UEN: Pęk

Verts/ALE: van Buitenen, Kallenbach

Corrections to votes and voting intentions

Against: Elmar Brok

55.   B6-0376/2007 — EU-Turkey relations

Amendment 15

For: 65

ALDE: Matsakis

GUE/NGL: Meijer

IND/DEM: Coûteaux, Georgiou, Krupa, Louis, Tomczak, Wojciechowski Bernard, Železný

ITS: Claeys, Coşea, Dillen, Gollnisch, Lang, Le Pen Jean-Marie, Le Pen Marine, Le Rachinel, Mihăescu, Moisuc, Mussolini, Popeangă, Romagnoli, Schenardi, Stănescu, Vanhecke

NI: Giertych

PPE-DE: Brejc, Demetriou, Dimitrakopoulos, Gklavakis, Kasoulides, Kelam, Kratsa-Tsagaropoulou, Matsis, Mavrommatis, Panayotopoulos-Cassiotou, Papastamkos, Schinas, Trakatellis, Vakalis, Varvitsiotis, Záborská

PSE: Paasilinna

UEN: Borghezio, Bossi, Camre, Czarnecki Ryszard, Foltyn-Kubicka, Gobbo, Grabowski, Janowski, Krasts, Kuc, Kuźmiuk, Maldeikis, Pęk, Piotrowski, Podkański, Rogalski, Roszkowski, Rutowicz, Speroni, Tomaszewska, Wojciechowski Janusz, Zapałowski

Against: 539

ALDE: Alvaro, Andrejevs, Andria, Attwooll, Baeva, Bărbuleţiu, Beaupuy, Birutis, Bourlanges, Bowles, Budreikaitė, Busk, Buşoi, Cappato, Carlshamre, Cavada, Chatzimarkakis, Ciornei, Cocilovo, Cornillet, Degutis, Deprez, Dičkutė, Drčar Murko, Duff, Ek, Ferrari, Fourtou, Gentvilas, Geremek, Gibault, Griesbeck, Hall, Harkin, Hellvig, in 't Veld, Jensen, Juknevičienė, Kacin, Kazak, Klinz, Koch-Mehrin, Krahmer, Kułakowski, Lambsdorff, Laperrouze, Lax, Losco, Ludford, Lynne, Maaten, Manders, Mohácsi, Morillon, Mulder, Newton Dunn, Neyts-Uyttebroeck, Ortuondo Larrea, Oviir, Panayotov, Pannella, Piskorski, Pistelli, Pohjamo, Polfer, Prodi, Raeva, Ries, Samuelsen, Sbarbati, Schmidt Olle, Schuth, Staniszewska, Starkevičiūtė, Sterckx, Susta, Szent-Iványi, Takkula, Toia, Toma, Vălean, Van Hecke, Veraldi, Wallis, Watson

GUE/NGL: Agnoletto, Aita, Brie, Catania, Figueiredo, Flasarová, Guerreiro, Guidoni, Kaufmann, Maštálka, Morgantini, Musacchio, Papadimoulis, Pflüger, Portas, Ransdorf, Remek, Rizzo, Uca, Wurtz, Zimmer

IND/DEM: Batten, Booth, Goudin, Knapman, Lundgren, Sinnott, Wise

NI: Belohorská, Bobošíková, Helmer, Martin Hans-Peter, Rivera

PPE-DE: Albertini, Anastase, Andrikienė, Antoniozzi, Ashworth, Atkins, Audy, Barsi-Pataky, Bauer, Beazley, Becsey, Belet, Berend, Böge, Bonsignore, Bowis, Braghetto, Brepoels, Březina, Brok, Brunetta, Burke, Bushill-Matthews, Busuttil, Cabrnoch, Callanan, Casa, Casini, Caspary, Castiglione, del Castillo Vera, Cederschiöld, Chichester, Chmielewski, Coelho, Daul, De Blasio, Dehaene, Descamps, Deva, De Veyrac, Díaz de Mera García Consuegra, Dover, Doyle, Duchoň, Duka-Zólyomi, Ebner, Ehler, Elles, Esteves, Fajmon, Fatuzzo, Ferber, Fernández Martín, Fontaine, Fraga Estévez, Friedrich, Gahler, Gál, Gaľa, Galeote, Ganţ, García-Margallo y Marfil, Garriga Polledo, Gaubert, Gauzès, Gewalt, Glattfelder, Gomolka, Graça Moura, Gräßle, de Grandes Pascual, Grossetête, Gyürk, Handzlik, Hannan, Harbour, Heaton-Harris, Hennicot-Schoepges, Herranz García, Herrero-Tejedor, Hieronymi, Higgins, Hoppenstedt, Hudacký, Hybášková, Iacob-Ridzi, Itälä, Iturgaiz Angulo, Jackson, Jałowiecki, Jeggle, Jordan Cizelj, Kaczmarek, Kamall, Karas, Kauppi, Kirkhope, Klamt, Klaß, Koch, Konrad, Kónya-Hamar, Korhola, Lamassoure, Landsbergis, De Lange, Langen, Langendries, Lechner, Lehne, Liese, López-Istúriz White, Lulling, McGuinness, Mantovani, Marinescu, Marques, Martens, Mato Adrover, Mauro, Mayer, Mayor Oreja, Méndez de Vigo, Mikolášik, Millán Mon, Mladenov, Montoro Romero, Morin, Musotto, Nassauer, Nicholson, Niebler, van Nistelrooij, Novak, Olajos, Olbrycht, Oomen-Ruijten, Őry, Ouzký, Pack, Parish, Patriciello, Petre, Pieper, Pīks, Pinheiro, Podestà, Protasiewicz, Purvis, Quisthoudt-Rowohl, Rack, Radwan, Ribeiro e Castro, Roithová, Rudi Ubeda, Rübig, Saïfi, Salafranca Sánchez-Neyra, Sartori, Saryusz-Wolski, Schöpflin, Schröder, Seeber, Siekierski, Silva Peneda, Škottová, Sommer, Sonik, Spautz, Šťastný, Stauner, Stavreva, Strejček, Sturdy, Sudre, Szabó, Szájer, Tajani, Thyssen, Ţîrle, Toubon, Ulmer, Urutchev, Van Orden, Varela Suanzes-Carpegna, Veneto, Vernola, Vidal-Quadras, Vlasák, Vlasto, Weisgerber, Wieland, Wohlin, Wortmann-Kool, Zahradil, Zaleski, Zatloukal, Zdravkova, Zieleniec, Zvěřina, Zwiefka

PSE: Andersson, Arif, Arnaoutakis, Athanasiu, Attard-Montalto, Ayala Sender, Badia i Cutchet, Barón Crespo, Battilocchio, Batzeli, Beňová, Berès, Berman, Bösch, Bono, Borrell Fontelles, Botopoulos, Bourzai, Bozkurt, Bulfon, Van den Burg, Busquin, Calabuig Rull, Capoulas Santos, Carlotti, Carnero González, Casaca, Castex, Cercas, Christensen, Corbett, Corbey, Corda, Cottigny, De Keyser, De Michelis, De Rossa, Désir, De Vits, Dîncu, Dobolyi, Douay, Dührkop Dührkop, Dumitrescu, El Khadraoui, Estrela, Ettl, Evans Robert, Färm, Falbr, Fazakas, Fernandes, Ferreira Anne, Ferreira Elisa, França, Garcés Ramón, García Pérez, Geringer de Oedenberg, Gierek, Glante, Goebbels, Golik, Gomes, Gottardi, Grabowska, Grech, Groote, Gurmai, Guy-Quint, Hänsch, Hamon, Harangozó, Hasse Ferreira, Haug, Hazan, Hegyi, Herczog, Honeyball, Howitt, Hughes, Hutchinson, Iotova, Jacobs, Jöns, Jørgensen, Kindermann, Kinnock, Kirilov, Koppa, Kósáné Kovács, Krehl, Kreissl-Dörfler, Kuhne, Laignel, Lambrinidis, Lavarra, Lefrançois, Lehtinen, Leichtfried, Leinen, Lévai, Liberadzki, Lyubcheva, McAvan, McCarthy, Madeira, Maňka, Mann Erika, Martin David, Martínez Martínez, Matsouka, Medina Ortega, Miguélez Ramos, Mihalache, Moreno Sánchez, Morgan, Myller, Napoletano, Navarro, Neris, Öger, Paleckis, Panzeri, Paparizov, Paşcu, Patrie, Peillon, Piecyk, Podgorean, Poignant, Prets, Pribetich, Rapkay, Rasmussen, Riera Madurell, Rocard, Rosati, Rothe, Rouček, Roure, Sakalas, Saks, Salinas García, Sánchez Presedo, dos Santos, Schaldemose, Scheele, Schulz, Segelström, Severin, Simpson, Siwiec, Skinner, Sornosa Martínez, Sousa Pinto, Stihler, Stockmann, Swoboda, Szejna, Tabajdi, Tarand, Titley, Trautmann, Valenciano Martínez-Orozco, Van Lancker, Vaugrenard, Vergnaud, Vigenin, Weiler, Wiersma, Willmott, Yáñez-Barnuevo García

UEN: Angelilli, Crowley, Didžiokas, Kristovskis, La Russa, Masiel, Poli Bortone, Tatarella, Vaidere, Zīle

Verts/ALE: Aubert, Auken, Bennahmias, Breyer, Buitenweg, Cohn-Bendit, Cramer, Evans Jill, Flautre, Frassoni, Graefe zu Baringdorf, de Groen-Kouwenhoven, Hammerstein, Harms, Hassi, Horáček, Hudghton, Isler Béguin, Jonckheer, Kallenbach, Kusstatscher, Lagendijk, Lambert, Lichtenberger, Lipietz, Lucas, Onesta, Romeva i Rueda, Rühle, Schlyter, Schmidt Frithjof, Schroedter, Smith, Staes, Trüpel, Turmes, Ždanoka

Abstention: 22

GUE/NGL: de Brún, Henin, Holm, Liotard, McDonald, Seppänen, Svensson

IND/DEM: Belder, Blokland, Bonde

ITS: Buruiană-Aprodu

NI: Allister

PPE-DE: Deß, Lauk, Pleštinská, Posselt, Schwab

UEN: Bielan, Foglietta, Libicki

Verts/ALE: van Buitenen, Voggenhuber

Corrections to votes and voting intentions

Against: Britta Thomsen

56.   B6-0376/2007 — EU-Turkey relations

Amendment 16

For: 78

ALDE: Budreikaitė, Matsakis

GUE/NGL: Meijer, Portas

IND/DEM: Coûteaux, Georgiou, Krupa, Louis, Tomczak, Wojciechowski Bernard, Železný

ITS: Buruiană-Aprodu, Coşea, Dillen, Gollnisch, Lang, Le Pen Jean-Marie, Le Pen Marine, Le Rachinel, Mihăescu, Mussolini, Popeangă, Romagnoli, Schenardi, Stănescu

NI: Giertych

PPE-DE: Cederschiöld, Demetriou, Dimitrakopoulos, Gklavakis, Herranz García, Herrero-Tejedor, Kasoulides, Kelam, Marinescu, Mato Adrover, Matsis, Mauro, Millán Mon, Panayotopoulos-Cassiotou, Papastamkos, Schinas, Varvitsiotis, Záborská

PSE: Botopoulos, Cottigny, Dobolyi, Dumitrescu

UEN: Bielan, Borghezio, Bossi, Camre, Czarnecki Ryszard, Foltyn-Kubicka, Gobbo, Grabowski, Janowski, Kuc, Kuźmiuk, Libicki, Masiel, Pęk, Piotrowski, Rogalski, Roszkowski, Speroni, Szymański, Tomaszewska, Wojciechowski Janusz, Zapałowski

Verts/ALE: Auken, Breyer, Frassoni, de Groen-Kouwenhoven, Hammerstein, Harms, Onesta, Voggenhuber

Against: 512

ALDE: Alvaro, Andrejevs, Andria, Attwooll, Baeva, Bărbuleţiu, Beaupuy, Birutis, Bowles, Busk, Buşoi, Cappato, Carlshamre, Cavada, Chatzimarkakis, Ciornei, Cocilovo, Cornillet, Degutis, Deprez, Drčar Murko, Duff, Ek, Ferrari, Fourtou, Gentvilas, Geremek, Gibault, Griesbeck, Hall, Hellvig, in 't Veld, Jäätteenmäki, Jensen, Juknevičienė, Kacin, Kazak, Klinz, Koch-Mehrin, Krahmer, Kułakowski, Lambsdorff, Laperrouze, Lax, Losco, Ludford, Lynne, Maaten, Manders, Mohácsi, Morillon, Mulder, Newton Dunn, Neyts-Uyttebroeck, Ortuondo Larrea, Oviir, Panayotov, Pannella, Pistelli, Pohjamo, Prodi, Raeva, Ries, Sbarbati, Schmidt Olle, Schuth, Staniszewska, Starkevičiūtė, Sterckx, Susta, Szent-Iványi, Takkula, Toia, Toma, Vălean, Van Hecke, Veraldi, Virrankoski, Wallis, Watson

GUE/NGL: Agnoletto, Aita, Brie, Catania, de Brún, Flasarová, Kaufmann, McDonald, Markov, Maštálka, Morgantini, Musacchio, Papadimoulis, Ransdorf, Remek, Rizzo, Uca, Wurtz, Zimmer

IND/DEM: Batten, Booth, Goudin, Knapman, Lundgren, Sinnott, Wise

NI: Belohorská, Bobošíková, Rivera

PPE-DE: Albertini, Andrikienė, Antoniozzi, Ashworth, Atkins, Audy, Barsi-Pataky, Bauer, Beazley, Becsey, Belet, Berend, Böge, Bonsignore, Bowis, Braghetto, Brepoels, Březina, Brok, Brunetta, Burke, Bushill-Matthews, Busuttil, Cabrnoch, Casa, Casini, Caspary, Castiglione, del Castillo Vera, Chichester, Coelho, Daul, De Blasio, Dehaene, Descamps, Deva, De Veyrac, Díaz de Mera García Consuegra, Dover, Doyle, Duchoň, Duka-Zólyomi, Ebner, Ehler, Elles, Esteves, Fajmon, Fatuzzo, Ferber, Fernández Martín, Fjellner, Fontaine, Fraga Estévez, Friedrich, Gahler, Gál, Gaľa, Galeote, Ganţ, García-Margallo y Marfil, Garriga Polledo, Gaubert, Gauzès, Gewalt, Glattfelder, Gomolka, Graça Moura, Gräßle, de Grandes Pascual, Grosch, Grossetête, Gyürk, Handzlik, Hannan, Harbour, Hennicot-Schoepges, Hieronymi, Higgins, Hoppenstedt, Hudacký, Hybášková, Iacob-Ridzi, Itälä, Iturgaiz Angulo, Jackson, Jałowiecki, Jeggle, Jordan Cizelj, Kaczmarek, Kamall, Karas, Kauppi, Kirkhope, Klamt, Klaß, Koch, Konrad, Kónya-Hamar, Korhola, Kratsa-Tsagaropoulou, Kudrycka, Lamassoure, Landsbergis, De Lange, Langen, Langendries, Lauk, Lechner, Lehne, Liese, López-Istúriz White, Lulling, McGuinness, Mann Thomas, Mantovani, Martens, Mayer, Mayor Oreja, Méndez de Vigo, Mikolášik, Mladenov, Montoro Romero, Morin, Musotto, Nassauer, Nicholson, Niebler, van Nistelrooij, Novak, Olajos, Olbrycht, Oomen-Ruijten, Őry, Ouzký, Pack, Parish, Patriciello, Pieper, Pīks, Pinheiro, Pleštinská, Podestà, Posselt, Protasiewicz, Purvis, Queiró, Quisthoudt-Rowohl, Rack, Radwan, Roithová, Rudi Ubeda, Rübig, Saïfi, Salafranca Sánchez-Neyra, Sartori, Saryusz-Wolski, Schöpflin, Schröder, Schwab, Seeber, Siekierski, Silva Peneda, Škottová, Sommer, Sonik, Šťastný, Stauner, Stavreva, Stevenson, Strejček, Stubb, Sudre, Szabó, Szájer, Tajani, Thyssen, Ţîrle, Trakatellis, Ulmer, Urutchev, Vakalis, Van Orden, Varela Suanzes-Carpegna, Veneto, Vernola, Vidal-Quadras, Vlasák, Vlasto, Weisgerber, Wieland, Wohlin, Wortmann-Kool, Zahradil, Zaleski, Zatloukal, Zdravkova, Zieleniec, Zvěřina, Zwiefka

PSE: Andersson, Arif, Arnaoutakis, Athanasiu, Ayala Sender, Badia i Cutchet, Barón Crespo, Battilocchio, Batzeli, Beňová, Berès, Berman, Bösch, Bono, Borrell Fontelles, Bourzai, Bozkurt, Bulfon, Van den Burg, Busquin, Calabuig Rull, Capoulas Santos, Carlotti, Carnero González, Casaca, Castex, Cercas, Christensen, Corbett, Corbey, Corda, De Keyser, De Michelis, De Rossa, Désir, De Vits, Dîncu, Douay, Dührkop Dührkop, El Khadraoui, Estrela, Ettl, Färm, Fazakas, Fernandes, Ferreira Anne, Ferreira Elisa, França, Garcés Ramón, García Pérez, Geringer de Oedenberg, Gierek, Glante, Goebbels, Golik, Gomes, Gottardi, Grabowska, Grech, Groote, Gurmai, Guy-Quint, Hänsch, Hamon, Harangozó, Hasse Ferreira, Haug, Hazan, Hegyi, Herczog, Honeyball, Howitt, Hughes, Hutchinson, Iotova, Jacobs, Jöns, Jørgensen, Kindermann, Kinnock, Kirilov, Koppa, Kósáné Kovács, Krehl, Kreissl-Dörfler, Kuhne, Laignel, Lambrinidis, Lavarra, Lefrançois, Lehtinen, Leichtfried, Leinen, Lévai, Liberadzki, Lyubcheva, McAvan, McCarthy, Madeira, Maňka, Mann Erika, Martin David, Martínez Martínez, Medina Ortega, Miguélez Ramos, Mihalache, Moreno Sánchez, Morgan, Myller, Napoletano, Navarro, Neris, Öger, Paasilinna, Paleckis, Panzeri, Paparizov, Paşcu, Patrie, Peillon, Pinior, Pittella, Podgorean, Poignant, Prets, Pribetich, Rapkay, Rasmussen, Riera Madurell, Rocard, Rosati, Rothe, Rouček, Roure, Sakalas, Saks, Salinas García, Sánchez Presedo, dos Santos, Schaldemose, Scheele, Schulz, Segelström, Severin, Simpson, Siwiec, Skinner, Sornosa Martínez, Sousa Pinto, Stihler, Stockmann, Swoboda, Tabajdi, Tarand, Thomsen, Titley, Trautmann, Valenciano Martínez-Orozco, Van Lancker, Vaugrenard, Vergnaud, Vigenin, Weber Henri, Weiler, Wiersma, Willmott, Yáñez-Barnuevo García

UEN: Angelilli, Crowley, Didžiokas, Foglietta, Krasts, Kristovskis, La Russa, Maldeikis, Poli Bortone, Vaidere, Zīle

Verts/ALE: Aubert, Bennahmias, Buitenweg, Cohn-Bendit, Cramer, Flautre, Graefe zu Baringdorf, Hassi, Horáček, Isler Béguin, Jonckheer, Kusstatscher, Lagendijk, Lambert, Lichtenberger, Lipietz, Lucas, Romeva i Rueda, Rühle, Schlyter, Schmidt Frithjof, Schroedter, Smith, Staes, Trüpel, Turmes

Abstention: 20

ALDE: Harkin

GUE/NGL: Henin, Holm, Liotard, Seppänen, Svensson

IND/DEM: Belder, Blokland, Bonde

ITS: Moisuc

NI: Allister

PPE-DE: Brejc, Deß, Mavrommatis

PSE: Matsouka

Verts/ALE: van Buitenen, Evans Jill, Hudghton, Kallenbach, Ždanoka

Corrections to votes and voting intentions

For: Rodi Kratsa-Tsagaropoulou

Against: Charlotte Cederschiöld, Maria Matsouka

57.   B6-0376/2007 — EU-Turkey relations

Amendment 25

For: 179

ALDE: Alvaro, Beaupuy, Budreikaitė, Cavada, Chatzimarkakis, Cornillet, Degutis, Deprez, Dičkutė, Drčar Murko, Gibault, Griesbeck, Laperrouze, Matsakis, Ortuondo Larrea, Pannella, Piskorski, Ries

GUE/NGL: Agnoletto, Aita, Catania, de Brún, Flasarová, Henin, Holm, Kaufmann, Liotard, McDonald, Manolakou, Markov, Maštálka, Meijer, Morgantini, Musacchio, Pafilis, Papadimoulis, Pflüger, Ransdorf, Remek, Seppänen, Svensson, Triantaphyllides, Uca, Wagenknecht, Wurtz, Zimmer

IND/DEM: Belder, Blokland, Bonde, Coûteaux, Georgiou, Goudin, Krupa, Louis, Lundgren, Sinnott, Tomczak, Wojciechowski Bernard, Železný

ITS: Buruiană-Aprodu, Claeys, Coşea, Dillen, Gollnisch, Lang, Le Pen Jean-Marie, Le Pen Marine, Le Rachinel, Mihăescu, Mussolini, Popeangă, Romagnoli, Schenardi, Stănescu, Vanhecke

NI: Allister, Giertych

PPE-DE: Angelakas, Ashworth, Atkins, Beazley, Brejc, Brepoels, Demetriou, Deß, Deva, Dimitrakopoulos, Dover, Elles, Gklavakis, Harbour, Kasoulides, Kelam, Kirkhope, Korhola, Kratsa-Tsagaropoulou, Matsis, Mauro, Panayotopoulos-Cassiotou, Papastamkos, Parish, Purvis, Schinas, Stevenson, Tannock, Toubon, Trakatellis, Vakalis, Varvitsiotis, Záborská

PSE: Arif, Arnaoutakis, Batzeli, Berès, Bono, Carlotti, Casaca, Castex, Cottigny, Désir, Dobolyi, Douay, Ferreira Anne, Gomes, Guy-Quint, Hamon, Koppa, Laignel, Lambrinidis, Lefrançois, Leinen, Matsouka, Myller, Neris, Patrie, Peillon, Poignant, Roure

UEN: Angelilli, Bielan, Borghezio, Bossi, Camre, Czarnecki Ryszard, Didžiokas, Foglietta, Foltyn-Kubicka, Gobbo, Grabowski, Janowski, Krasts, Kristovskis, Kuc, Kuźmiuk, La Russa, Libicki, Maldeikis, Masiel, Pęk, Piotrowski, Podkański, Poli Bortone, Rogalski, Roszkowski, Rutowicz, Speroni, Szymański, Tatarella, Tomaszewska, Vaidere, Wojciechowski Janusz, Zapałowski, Zīle

Verts/ALE: Bennahmias, Evans Jill, Flautre, Hudghton, Isler Béguin, Schlyter

Against: 411

ALDE: Andrejevs, Andria, Attwooll, Baeva, Bărbuleţiu, Birutis, Busk, Cappato, Carlshamre, Ciornei, Duff, Ek, Ferrari, Geremek, Hall, Hellvig, in 't Veld, Jäätteenmäki, Jensen, Juknevičienė, Kacin, Kazak, Koch-Mehrin, Krahmer, Kułakowski, Lambsdorff, Lax, Losco, Ludford, Lynne, Maaten, Manders, Mohácsi, Morillon, Mulder, Newton Dunn, Neyts-Uyttebroeck, Panayotov, Pistelli, Pohjamo, Prodi, Raeva, Sbarbati, Schmidt Olle, Schuth, Staniszewska, Sterckx, Susta, Szent-Iványi, Takkula, Toma, Vălean, Van Hecke, Veraldi, Virrankoski, Wallis, Watson

GUE/NGL: Portas

IND/DEM: Batten, Booth, Knapman, Wise

NI: Bobošíková, Rivera

PPE-DE: Albertini, Anastase, Andrikienė, Audy, Barsi-Pataky, Bauer, Becsey, Berend, Böge, Bonsignore, Braghetto, Březina, Brok, Brunetta, Burke, Bushill-Matthews, Busuttil, Cabrnoch, Casa, Casini, Caspary, Castiglione, del Castillo Vera, Cederschiöld, Chichester, Chmielewski, Coelho, Daul, De Blasio, Dehaene, Descamps, Díaz de Mera García Consuegra, Doyle, Duka-Zólyomi, Ebner, Ehler, Esteves, Fajmon, Fatuzzo, Ferber, Fernández Martín, Fjellner, Fontaine, Fraga Estévez, Friedrich, Gahler, Gál, Gaľa, Galeote, Ganţ, García-Margallo y Marfil, Garriga Polledo, Gaubert, Gauzès, Gewalt, Glattfelder, Gomolka, Graça Moura, Gräßle, de Grandes Pascual, Grosch, Grossetête, Gyürk, Handzlik, Hannan, Hennicot-Schoepges, Herranz García, Herrero-Tejedor, Hieronymi, Higgins, Hoppenstedt, Hudacký, Hybášková, Iacob-Ridzi, Itälä, Iturgaiz Angulo, Jackson, Jałowiecki, Jeggle, Jordan Cizelj, Kaczmarek, Kamall, Karas, Kauppi, Klamt, Klaß, Koch, Konrad, Kónya-Hamar, Kudrycka, Lamassoure, Landsbergis, Langen, Langendries, Lauk, Lechner, Lehne, Liese, López-Istúriz White, Lulling, McGuinness, Mann Thomas, Mantovani, Marinescu, Marques, Mato Adrover, Mayer, Mayor Oreja, Méndez de Vigo, Mikolášik, Millán Mon, Mladenov, Montoro Romero, Morin, Musotto, Nassauer, Nicholson, Niebler, Novak, Olajos, Olbrycht, Oomen-Ruijten, Őry, Pack, Patriciello, Petre, Pieper, Pīks, Pinheiro, Pleštinská, Podestà, Posselt, Queiró, Quisthoudt-Rowohl, Rack, Radwan, Roithová, Rudi Ubeda, Rübig, Saïfi, Salafranca Sánchez-Neyra, Sartori, Saryusz-Wolski, Schöpflin, Schröder, Schwab, Seeber, Siekierski, Silva Peneda, Škottová, Sommer, Sonik, Šťastný, Stauner, Stavreva, Stubb, Sudre, Szabó, Tajani, Thyssen, Ţîrle, Ulmer, Urutchev, Van Orden, Varela Suanzes-Carpegna, Veneto, Vernola, Vidal-Quadras, Vlasák, Vlasto, Weisgerber, Wieland, Wohlin, Zahradil, Zaleski, Zatloukal, Zdravkova, Zieleniec, Zvěřina, Zwiefka

PSE: Andersson, Athanasiu, Attard-Montalto, Ayala Sender, Badia i Cutchet, Barón Crespo, Battilocchio, Beňová, Berman, Bösch, Borrell Fontelles, Botopoulos, Bourzai, Bozkurt, Bulfon, Van den Burg, Busquin, Calabuig Rull, Capoulas Santos, Carnero González, Cercas, Christensen, Corbett, Corbey, Corda, De Keyser, De Michelis, De Rossa, De Vits, Dîncu, Dührkop Dührkop, Dumitrescu, El Khadraoui, Estrela, Ettl, Evans Robert, Färm, Falbr, Fazakas, Fernandes, Ferreira Elisa, França, Garcés Ramón, García Pérez, Geringer de Oedenberg, Gierek, Glante, Goebbels, Golik, Gottardi, Grabowska, Grech, Gurmai, Hänsch, Hazan, Hegyi, Herczog, Honeyball, Howitt, Hughes, Hutchinson, Iotova, Jacobs, Jöns, Jørgensen, Kindermann, Kinnock, Kirilov, Kósáné Kovács, Krehl, Kreissl-Dörfler, Kuhne, Lavarra, Lehtinen, Leichtfried, Lévai, Liberadzki, Lyubcheva, McAvan, McCarthy, Madeira, Maňka, Mann Erika, Martin David, Martínez Martínez, Medina Ortega, Miguélez Ramos, Mihalache, Moreno Sánchez, Morgan, Napoletano, Navarro, Öger, Paasilinna, Paleckis, Panzeri, Paparizov, Paşcu, Piecyk, Pinior, Pittella, Podgorean, Prets, Pribetich, Rapkay, Rasmussen, Riera Madurell, Rocard, Rosati, Rothe, Rouček, Sakalas, Saks, Salinas García, Sánchez Presedo, dos Santos, Schaldemose, Scheele, Schulz, Segelström, Severin, Simpson, Siwiec, Skinner, Sornosa Martínez, Sousa Pinto, Stihler, Stockmann, Swoboda, Tabajdi, Thomsen, Titley, Trautmann, Valenciano Martínez-Orozco, Van Lancker, Vaugrenard, Vergnaud, Vigenin, Weber Henri, Weiler, Wiersma, Willmott, Yáñez-Barnuevo García

Verts/ALE: Aubert, Auken, Breyer, Buitenweg, Cohn-Bendit, Cramer, Graefe zu Baringdorf, de Groen-Kouwenhoven, Hammerstein, Harms, Hassi, Horáček, Kallenbach, Kusstatscher, Lagendijk, Lambert, Lipietz, Lucas, Onesta, Rühle, Schmidt Frithjof, Schroedter, Staes, Trüpel

Abstention: 17

ALDE: Fourtou, Harkin, Starkevičiūtė, Toia

ITS: Moisuc

PPE-DE: De Veyrac, De Lange, Martens, Mavrommatis, van Nistelrooij, Wortmann-Kool

Verts/ALE: van Buitenen, Jonckheer, Lichtenberger, Turmes, Voggenhuber, Ždanoka

Corrections to votes and voting intentions

For: Costas Botopoulos, Pierre Pribetich, Hans-Peter Martin, Yannick Vaugrenard, Bernd Posselt

58.   B6-0376/2007 — EU-Turkey relations

Amendment 17

For: 83

ALDE: Degutis, Matsakis

IND/DEM: Coûteaux, Georgiou, Krupa, Louis, Wojciechowski Bernard, Železný

ITS: Buruiană-Aprodu, Claeys, Coşea, Dillen, Gollnisch, Lang, Le Pen Jean-Marie, Le Pen Marine, Le Rachinel, Mihăescu, Moisuc, Mussolini, Popeangă, Romagnoli, Schenardi, Stănescu, Vanhecke

NI: Giertych

PPE-DE: Angelakas, Bowis, Brejc, Demetriou, Gklavakis, Kasoulides, Kelam, Matsis, Mavrommatis, Morin, Panayotopoulos-Cassiotou, Papastamkos, Schinas, Trakatellis, Vakalis, Varvitsiotis

PSE: Arnaoutakis, Batzeli, Botopoulos, Dobolyi, Gomes, Koppa, Lambrinidis, Leinen, Matsouka, Tabajdi

UEN: Angelilli, Bielan, Borghezio, Bossi, Camre, Czarnecki Ryszard, Didžiokas, Foglietta, Foltyn-Kubicka, Gobbo, Grabowski, Janowski, Krasts, Kuc, Kuźmiuk, Libicki, Maldeikis, Masiel, Pęk, Piotrowski, Podkański, Poli Bortone, Rogalski, Roszkowski, Rutowicz, Speroni, Szymański, Tatarella, Tomaszewska, Wojciechowski Janusz, Zapałowski

Against: 497

ALDE: Alvaro, Andrejevs, Andria, Attwooll, Baeva, Bărbuleţiu, Beaupuy, Birutis, Bowles, Budreikaitė, Busk, Buşoi, Cappato, Carlshamre, Cavada, Chatzimarkakis, Ciornei, Cocilovo, Cornillet, Deprez, Dičkutė, Drčar Murko, Duff, Ek, Ferrari, Fourtou, Gentvilas, Geremek, Gibault, Griesbeck, Hall, Harkin, Hellvig, in 't Veld, Jäätteenmäki, Jensen, Juknevičienė, Kacin, Kazak, Klinz, Koch-Mehrin, Krahmer, Kułakowski, Lambsdorff, Laperrouze, Lax, Losco, Ludford, Lynne, Maaten, Manders, Mohácsi, Morillon, Mulder, Newton Dunn, Neyts-Uyttebroeck, Ortuondo Larrea, Oviir, Panayotov, Pannella, Piskorski, Pistelli, Pohjamo, Prodi, Raeva, Ries, Sbarbati, Schuth, Staniszewska, Starkevičiūtė, Sterckx, Susta, Szent-Iványi, Toia, Toma, Vălean, Van Hecke, Veraldi, Virrankoski, Wallis, Watson

GUE/NGL: Flasarová, Kaufmann, Portas, Uca, Zimmer

IND/DEM: Batten, Booth, Goudin, Knapman, Lundgren, Wise

NI: Belohorská, Bobošíková, Rivera

PPE-DE: Albertini, Anastase, Andrikienė, Antoniozzi, Ashworth, Atkins, Audy, Barsi-Pataky, Bauer, Beazley, Becsey, Belet, Berend, Böge, Bonsignore, Braghetto, Brepoels, Březina, Brok, Brunetta, Burke, Bushill-Matthews, Busuttil, Cabrnoch, Casa, Casini, Caspary, Castiglione, del Castillo Vera, Cederschiöld, Chichester, Chmielewski, Coelho, Daul, De Blasio, Dehaene, Descamps, De Veyrac, Díaz de Mera García Consuegra, Dimitrakopoulos, Dover, Doyle, Duchoň, Duka-Zólyomi, Ebner, Ehler, Elles, Esteves, Fajmon, Fatuzzo, Ferber, Fernández Martín, Fontaine, Fraga Estévez, Friedrich, Gahler, Gál, Galeote, Ganţ, García-Margallo y Marfil, Garriga Polledo, Gaubert, Gauzès, Gewalt, Glattfelder, Gomolka, Graça Moura, Gräßle, de Grandes Pascual, Grosch, Grossetête, Gyürk, Handzlik, Hannan, Harbour, Hennicot-Schoepges, Herranz García, Herrero-Tejedor, Hieronymi, Higgins, Hoppenstedt, Hudacký, Hybášková, Iacob-Ridzi, Itälä, Iturgaiz Angulo, Jackson, Jałowiecki, Jeggle, Jordan Cizelj, Kaczmarek, Kamall, Karas, Kauppi, Kirkhope, Klamt, Klaß, Koch, Konrad, Kónya-Hamar, Korhola, Kudrycka, Lamassoure, Landsbergis, De Lange, Langen, Langendries, Lauk, Lechner, Lehne, López-Istúriz White, Lulling, McGuinness, Mann Thomas, Mantovani, Marinescu, Marques, Martens, Mato Adrover, Mayer, Mayor Oreja, Méndez de Vigo, Mikolášik, Millán Mon, Mladenov, Montoro Romero, Nassauer, Nicholson, Niebler, van Nistelrooij, Novak, Olajos, Olbrycht, Oomen-Ruijten, Őry, Ouzký, Pack, Parish, Patriciello, Petre, Pieper, Pīks, Pinheiro, Pleštinská, Podestà, Posselt, Protasiewicz, Purvis, Queiró, Quisthoudt-Rowohl, Rack, Radwan, Roithová, Rudi Ubeda, Rübig, Saïfi, Salafranca Sánchez-Neyra, Sartori, Saryusz-Wolski, Schöpflin, Schröder, Schwab, Seeber, Siekierski, Silva Peneda, Škottová, Sommer, Spautz, Šťastný, Stauner, Stavreva, Stevenson, Stubb, Sudre, Szabó, Szájer, Tajani, Thyssen, Ţîrle, Toubon, Ulmer, Urutchev, Van Orden, Varela Suanzes-Carpegna, Veneto, Vernola, Vidal-Quadras, Vlasák, Vlasto, Weisgerber, Wieland, Wohlin, Wortmann-Kool, Zahradil, Zaleski, Zatloukal, Zdravkova, Zieleniec, Zvěřina, Zwiefka

PSE: Andersson, Arif, Athanasiu, Attard-Montalto, Ayala Sender, Badia i Cutchet, Barón Crespo, Battilocchio, Beňová, Berman, Bösch, Bono, Borrell Fontelles, Bourzai, Bozkurt, Bulfon, Bullmann, Van den Burg, Busquin, Calabuig Rull, Capoulas Santos, Carlotti, Carnero González, Casaca, Castex, Cercas, Christensen, Corbett, Corbey, Corda, Cottigny, De Keyser, De Michelis, De Rossa, Désir, De Vits, Dîncu, Douay, Dührkop Dührkop, Dumitrescu, El Khadraoui, Estrela, Ettl, Evans Robert, Färm, Falbr, Fazakas, Fernandes, Ferreira Anne, Ferreira Elisa, França, Garcés Ramón, García Pérez, Geringer de Oedenberg, Gierek, Glante, Goebbels, Golik, Gottardi, Grabowska, Grech, Groote, Gurmai, Guy-Quint, Hänsch, Hamon, Harangozó, Hasse Ferreira, Haug, Hazan, Hegyi, Honeyball, Howitt, Hughes, Hutchinson, Iotova, Jacobs, Jöns, Jørgensen, Kindermann, Kinnock, Kirilov, Kósáné Kovács, Krehl, Kreissl-Dörfler, Kuhne, Laignel, Lavarra, Lefrançois, Lehtinen, Leichtfried, Lévai, McAvan, McCarthy, Madeira, Maňka, Mann Erika, Martin David, Martínez Martínez, Medina Ortega, Miguélez Ramos, Mihalache, Moreno Sánchez, Morgan, Myller, Napoletano, Navarro, Neris, Öger, Paasilinna, Paleckis, Panzeri, Paparizov, Paşcu, Patrie, Peillon, Piecyk, Pinior, Pittella, Podgorean, Poignant, Prets, Pribetich, Rapkay, Rasmussen, Riera Madurell, Rocard, Rosati, Rothe, Rouček, Roure, Sakalas, Saks, Salinas García, Sánchez Presedo, dos Santos, Schaldemose, Scheele, Schulz, Severin, Simpson, Siwiec, Skinner, Sornosa Martínez, Sousa Pinto, Stihler, Stockmann, Swoboda, Tarand, Thomsen, Titley, Trautmann, Valenciano Martínez-Orozco, Van Lancker, Vaugrenard, Vergnaud, Vigenin, Weber Henri, Weiler, Wiersma, Willmott, Yáñez-Barnuevo García

UEN: Aylward, Crowley, Kristovskis, Vaidere, Zīle

Verts/ALE: Aubert, Auken, Bennahmias, Breyer, Buitenweg, Cohn-Bendit, Cramer, Evans Jill, Flautre, Graefe zu Baringdorf, de Groen-Kouwenhoven, Hammerstein, Harms, Hassi, Horáček, Hudghton, Isler Béguin, Jonckheer, Kallenbach, Kusstatscher, Lagendijk, Lambert, Lichtenberger, Lipietz, Lucas, Onesta, Romeva i Rueda, Rühle, Schlyter, Schmidt Frithjof, Schroedter, Smith, Staes, Turmes, Ždanoka

Abstention: 19

ALDE: Takkula

GUE/NGL: Agnoletto, Aita, Henin, Holm, Morgantini, Musacchio, Svensson

IND/DEM: Belder, Blokland, Bonde

NI: Allister, Martin Hans-Peter

PPE-DE: Deß, Mauro, Sonik

Verts/ALE: van Buitenen, Frassoni, Voggenhuber

Corrections to votes and voting intentions

For: Rodi Kratsa-Tsagaropoulou, Giorgos Dimitrakopoulos

59.   B6-0376/2007 — EU-Turkey relations

Amendment 18

For: 57

ALDE: Degutis

IND/DEM: Coûteaux, Krupa, Louis, Tomczak, Wojciechowski Bernard, Železný

ITS: Buruiană-Aprodu, Claeys, Coşea, Dillen, Gollnisch, Lang, Le Pen Jean-Marie, Le Pen Marine, Le Rachinel, Mihăescu, Moisuc, Mussolini, Popeangă, Romagnoli, Schenardi, Stănescu, Vanhecke

NI: Allister, Giertych, Martin Hans-Peter

PPE-DE: De Veyrac, Itälä, Kelam, Matsis

UEN: Bielan, Borghezio, Bossi, Camre, Czarnecki Ryszard, Foltyn-Kubicka, Gobbo, Grabowski, Janowski, Krasts, Kuc, Kuźmiuk, Libicki, Masiel, Pęk, Piotrowski, Podkański, Rogalski, Roszkowski, Rutowicz, Speroni, Szymański, Tomaszewska, Wojciechowski Janusz, Zapałowski

Verts/ALE: Voggenhuber

Against: 547

ALDE: Alvaro, Andrejevs, Andria, Attwooll, Baeva, Bărbuleţiu, Beaupuy, Birutis, Bowles, Budreikaitė, Busk, Cappato, Carlshamre, Cavada, Chatzimarkakis, Ciornei, Cocilovo, Deprez, Dičkutė, Drčar Murko, Duff, Ek, Ferrari, Fourtou, Gentvilas, Geremek, Gibault, Griesbeck, Hall, Harkin, Hellvig, in 't Veld, Jäätteenmäki, Jensen, Juknevičienė, Kacin, Kazak, Klinz, Koch-Mehrin, Krahmer, Kułakowski, Lambsdorff, Laperrouze, Lax, Losco, Ludford, Lynne, Maaten, Manders, Matsakis, Mohácsi, Morillon, Mulder, Newton Dunn, Neyts-Uyttebroeck, Ortuondo Larrea, Oviir, Panayotov, Pannella, Piskorski, Pistelli, Pohjamo, Prodi, Raeva, Ries, Sbarbati, Schmidt Olle, Schuth, Staniszewska, Starkevičiūtė, Sterckx, Susta, Szent-Iványi, Toia, Toma, Vălean, Van Hecke, Veraldi, Virrankoski, Wallis, Watson

GUE/NGL: Agnoletto, Aita, Catania, de Brún, Figueiredo, Flasarová, Guerreiro, Guidoni, Holm, Kaufmann, Liotard, McDonald, Markov, Maštálka, Meijer, Morgantini, Musacchio, Papadimoulis, Pflüger, Portas, Remek, Rizzo, Svensson, Triantaphyllides, Wagenknecht, Wurtz

IND/DEM: Batten, Bonde, Booth, Goudin, Knapman, Lundgren, Wise

NI: Belohorská, Bobošíková, Rivera

PPE-DE: Albertini, Anastase, Andrikienė, Angelakas, Antoniozzi, Ashworth, Atkins, Audy, Barsi-Pataky, Bauer, Beazley, Becsey, Belet, Berend, Böge, Bonsignore, Bowis, Braghetto, Brejc, Březina, Brok, Brunetta, Burke, Bushill-Matthews, Busuttil, Cabrnoch, Casa, Casini, Caspary, Castiglione, del Castillo Vera, Cederschiöld, Chichester, Chmielewski, Coelho, Daul, De Blasio, Dehaene, Demetriou, Descamps, Deva, Díaz de Mera García Consuegra, Dover, Doyle, Duchoň, Duka-Zólyomi, Ebner, Ehler, Elles, Esteves, Fajmon, Fatuzzo, Ferber, Fernández Martín, Fjellner, Fontaine, Fraga Estévez, Friedrich, Gahler, Gál, Gaľa, Galeote, Ganţ, García-Margallo y Marfil, Garriga Polledo, Gaubert, Gauzès, Gewalt, Gklavakis, Glattfelder, Gomolka, Graça Moura, Gräßle, de Grandes Pascual, Grosch, Grossetête, Gyürk, Handzlik, Hannan, Harbour, Hennicot-Schoepges, Herranz García, Herrero-Tejedor, Hieronymi, Higgins, Hoppenstedt, Hybášková, Iacob-Ridzi, Jackson, Jałowiecki, Jeggle, Jordan Cizelj, Kaczmarek, Kamall, Karas, Kasoulides, Kauppi, Kirkhope, Klamt, Klaß, Koch, Konrad, Kónya-Hamar, Korhola, Kratsa-Tsagaropoulou, Kudrycka, Lamassoure, Landsbergis, De Lange, Langen, Langendries, Lauk, Lechner, Lehne, Liese, López-Istúriz White, Lulling, McGuinness, Mann Thomas, Mantovani, Marinescu, Marques, Martens, Mato Adrover, Mavrommatis, Mayer, Mayor Oreja, Méndez de Vigo, Mikolášik, Millán Mon, Mladenov, Montoro Romero, Morin, Musotto, Nassauer, Nicholson, Niebler, van Nistelrooij, Novak, Olajos, Olbrycht, Oomen-Ruijten, Őry, Ouzký, Pack, Panayotopoulos-Cassiotou, Papastamkos, Parish, Patriciello, Petre, Pieper, Pīks, Pinheiro, Pleštinská, Podestà, Posselt, Protasiewicz, Purvis, Queiró, Quisthoudt-Rowohl, Rack, Radwan, Roithová, Rudi Ubeda, Rübig, Saïfi, Salafranca Sánchez-Neyra, Sartori, Saryusz-Wolski, Schinas, Schöpflin, Schröder, Schwab, Seeber, Siekierski, Silva Peneda, Škottová, Sommer, Spautz, Šťastný, Stauner, Stavreva, Stevenson, Strejček, Stubb, Sudre, Szabó, Szájer, Tajani, Thyssen, Ţîrle, Trakatellis, Ulmer, Urutchev, Vakalis, Van Orden, Varela Suanzes-Carpegna, Varvitsiotis, Veneto, Vernola, Vidal-Quadras, Vlasák, Vlasto, Weisgerber, Wieland, Wohlin, Wortmann-Kool, Záborská, Zahradil, Zaleski, Zatloukal, Zdravkova, Zieleniec, Zvěřina, Zwiefka

PSE: Arif, Arnaoutakis, Athanasiu, Attard-Montalto, Ayala Sender, Badia i Cutchet, Barón Crespo, Battilocchio, Batzeli, Beňová, Berès, Berman, Bösch, Bono, Borrell Fontelles, Botopoulos, Bourzai, Bozkurt, Bulfon, Bullmann, Van den Burg, Busquin, Calabuig Rull, Capoulas Santos, Carlotti, Carnero González, Casaca, Castex, Cercas, Christensen, Corbett, Corbey, Corda, Cottigny, De Keyser, De Michelis, De Rossa, Désir, De Vits, Dobolyi, Douay, Dührkop Dührkop, Dumitrescu, El Khadraoui, Estrela, Ettl, Evans Robert, Färm, Falbr, Fazakas, Fernandes, Ferreira Anne, Ferreira Elisa, França, Garcés Ramón, García Pérez, Geringer de Oedenberg, Gierek, Glante, Goebbels, Golik, Gomes, Gottardi, Grabowska, Grech, Groote, Gurmai, Guy-Quint, Hänsch, Hamon, Harangozó, Hasse Ferreira, Haug, Hazan, Hegyi, Herczog, Honeyball, Howitt, Hughes, Hutchinson, Iotova, Jacobs, Jöns, Jørgensen, Kindermann, Kinnock, Kirilov, Koppa, Kósáné Kovács, Krehl, Kreissl-Dörfler, Kuhne, Laignel, Lambrinidis, Lavarra, Lefrançois, Lehtinen, Leichtfried, Lévai, Liberadzki, Lyubcheva, McAvan, McCarthy, Madeira, Maňka, Mann Erika, Martin David, Martínez Martínez, Matsouka, Medina Ortega, Miguélez Ramos, Mihalache, Moreno Sánchez, Morgan, Myller, Napoletano, Navarro, Neris, Öger, Paasilinna, Paleckis, Panzeri, Paparizov, Paşcu, Patrie, Peillon, Piecyk, Podgorean, Poignant, Pribetich, Rapkay, Rasmussen, Riera Madurell, Rocard, Rosati, Rothe, Rouček, Roure, Sakalas, Saks, Salinas García, Sánchez Presedo, dos Santos, Schaldemose, Scheele, Schulz, Segelström, Severin, Simpson, Siwiec, Skinner, Sornosa Martínez, Sousa Pinto, Stihler, Stockmann, Swoboda, Tabajdi, Tarand, Thomsen, Titley, Trautmann, Valenciano Martínez-Orozco, Van Lancker, Vaugrenard, Vergnaud, Vigenin, Weber Henri, Weiler, Wiersma, Willmott, Yáñez-Barnuevo García

UEN: Angelilli, Crowley, Didžiokas, Foglietta, Kristovskis, La Russa, Maldeikis, Poli Bortone, Tatarella, Vaidere, Zīle

Verts/ALE: Aubert, Auken, Bennahmias, Breyer, Buitenweg, Cohn-Bendit, Cramer, Evans Jill, Flautre, Frassoni, Graefe zu Baringdorf, de Groen-Kouwenhoven, Hammerstein, Harms, Hassi, Horáček, Hudghton, Isler Béguin, Kallenbach, Kusstatscher, Lagendijk, Lambert, Lipietz, Lucas, Onesta, Romeva i Rueda, Rühle, Schlyter, Schmidt Frithjof, Smith, Staes, Trüpel, Ždanoka

Abstention: 14

ALDE: Takkula

GUE/NGL: Henin, Ransdorf, Seppänen

IND/DEM: Belder, Blokland

PPE-DE: Brepoels, Deß, Mauro, Sonik

UEN: Aylward

Verts/ALE: van Buitenen, Jonckheer, Turmes

60.   B6-0376/2007 — EU-Turkey relations

Amendment 19

For: 48

ALDE: Buşoi

IND/DEM: Batten, Booth, Coûteaux, Georgiou, Knapman, Krupa, Louis, Tomczak, Wise, Železný

ITS: Buruiană-Aprodu, Claeys, Coşea, Dillen, Gollnisch, Lang, Le Pen Jean-Marie, Le Pen Marine, Le Rachinel, Mihăescu, Moisuc, Mussolini, Popeangă, Romagnoli, Stănescu, Vanhecke

NI: Allister, Giertych, Martin Hans-Peter

PPE-DE: Demetriou, Kasoulides, Kelam, Kratsa-Tsagaropoulou, Matsis, Varvitsiotis, Záborská

PSE: Dobolyi

UEN: Borghezio, Bossi, Camre, Foglietta, Gobbo, Krasts, Kuc, Pęk, Speroni, Wojciechowski Janusz

Against: 553

ALDE: Alvaro, Andrejevs, Andria, Attwooll, Baeva, Bărbuleţiu, Beaupuy, Birutis, Bowles, Budreikaitė, Busk, Cappato, Carlshamre, Cavada, Chatzimarkakis, Ciornei, Cocilovo, Cornillet, Degutis, Deprez, Dičkutė, Drčar Murko, Duff, Ek, Ferrari, Fourtou, Gentvilas, Geremek, Gibault, Griesbeck, Hall, Harkin, Hellvig, in 't Veld, Jäätteenmäki, Jensen, Juknevičienė, Kacin, Kazak, Klinz, Krahmer, Kułakowski, Lambsdorff, Laperrouze, Lax, Losco, Ludford, Lynne, Maaten, Manders, Matsakis, Mohácsi, Morillon, Mulder, Newton Dunn, Neyts-Uyttebroeck, Ortuondo Larrea, Oviir, Panayotov, Pannella, Piskorski, Pistelli, Pohjamo, Prodi, Raeva, Ries, Sbarbati, Schmidt Olle, Schuth, Starkevičiūtė, Sterckx, Susta, Szent-Iványi, Takkula, Toia, Toma, Vălean, Van Hecke, Veraldi, Virrankoski, Wallis, Watson

GUE/NGL: Agnoletto, Aita, Brie, Catania, de Brún, Figueiredo, Flasarová, Guerreiro, Guidoni, Holm, Kaufmann, Liotard, McDonald, Markov, Maštálka, Meijer, Musacchio, Papadimoulis, Pflüger, Portas, Ransdorf, Remek, Rizzo, Svensson, Triantaphyllides, Uca, Wagenknecht, Wurtz, Zimmer

IND/DEM: Bonde, Goudin, Lundgren, Sinnott

NI: Belohorská, Bobošíková, Rivera

PPE-DE: Albertini, Anastase, Andrikienė, Angelakas, Antoniozzi, Ashworth, Atkins, Audy, Barsi-Pataky, Bauer, Beazley, Becsey, Belet, Berend, Böge, Bonsignore, Bowis, Braghetto, Brejc, Brepoels, Březina, Brok, Brunetta, Burke, Bushill-Matthews, Busuttil, Cabrnoch, Casa, Casini, Caspary, Castiglione, del Castillo Vera, Cederschiöld, Chichester, Chmielewski, Coelho, Daul, De Blasio, Dehaene, Descamps, Deva, De Veyrac, Díaz de Mera García Consuegra, Dover, Doyle, Duchoň, Duka-Zólyomi, Ebner, Ehler, Elles, Esteves, Fajmon, Fatuzzo, Ferber, Fernández Martín, Fjellner, Fontaine, Fraga Estévez, Friedrich, Gahler, Gál, Gaľa, Galeote, Ganţ, García-Margallo y Marfil, Garriga Polledo, Gaubert, Gauzès, Gewalt, Gklavakis, Glattfelder, Gomolka, Graça Moura, Gräßle, de Grandes Pascual, Grosch, Grossetête, Gyürk, Handzlik, Hannan, Harbour, Hennicot-Schoepges, Herranz García, Hieronymi, Higgins, Hoppenstedt, Iacob-Ridzi, Itälä, Iturgaiz Angulo, Jackson, Jałowiecki, Jeggle, Jordan Cizelj, Kaczmarek, Kamall, Karas, Kauppi, Kirkhope, Klaß, Koch, Konrad, Kónya-Hamar, Korhola, Kudrycka, Lamassoure, Landsbergis, De Lange, Langen, Langendries, Lauk, Lechner, Lehne, López-Istúriz White, Lulling, McGuinness, Mann Thomas, Mantovani, Marinescu, Marques, Martens, Mato Adrover, Mavrommatis, Mayer, Mayor Oreja, Méndez de Vigo, Mikolášik, Millán Mon, Mladenov, Montoro Romero, Morin, Musotto, Nassauer, Nicholson, Niebler, van Nistelrooij, Novak, Olajos, Olbrycht, Oomen-Ruijten, Őry, Ouzký, Pack, Papastamkos, Parish, Patriciello, Petre, Pieper, Pīks, Pinheiro, Pleštinská, Podestà, Posselt, Protasiewicz, Purvis, Quisthoudt-Rowohl, Rack, Radwan, Roithová, Rudi Ubeda, Rübig, Saïfi, Salafranca Sánchez-Neyra, Sartori, Saryusz-Wolski, Schinas, Schöpflin, Schröder, Schwab, Seeber, Siekierski, Silva Peneda, Škottová, Sommer, Sonik, Spautz, Šťastný, Stauner, Stavreva, Stevenson, Strejček, Stubb, Sudre, Szabó, Szájer, Tajani, Thyssen, Ţîrle, Trakatellis, Urutchev, Vakalis, Van Orden, Varela Suanzes-Carpegna, Veneto, Vernola, Vidal-Quadras, Vlasák, Vlasto, Weisgerber, Wieland, Wohlin, Wortmann-Kool, Zahradil, Zaleski, Zatloukal, Zdravkova, Zieleniec, Zvěřina, Zwiefka

PSE: Andersson, Arif, Arnaoutakis, Athanasiu, Attard-Montalto, Ayala Sender, Badia i Cutchet, Barón Crespo, Battilocchio, Batzeli, Beňová, Berès, Berman, Bösch, Bono, Borrell Fontelles, Botopoulos, Bourzai, Bozkurt, Bulfon, Bullmann, Van den Burg, Busquin, Calabuig Rull, Capoulas Santos, Carlotti, Carnero González, Casaca, Castex, Cercas, Christensen, Corbett, Corbey, Corda, Cottigny, De Keyser, De Michelis, De Rossa, Désir, De Vits, Dîncu, Douay, Dührkop Dührkop, Dumitrescu, El Khadraoui, Estrela, Ettl, Evans Robert, Färm, Falbr, Fazakas, Fernandes, Ferreira Anne, França, Garcés Ramón, García Pérez, Geringer de Oedenberg, Gierek, Glante, Goebbels, Golik, Gomes, Gottardi, Grabowska, Grech, Groote, Guy-Quint, Hänsch, Hamon, Hasse Ferreira, Haug, Hazan, Hegyi, Herczog, Honeyball, Howitt, Hughes, Hutchinson, Jacobs, Jöns, Jørgensen, Kindermann, Kinnock, Kirilov, Koppa, Kósáné Kovács, Krehl, Kreissl-Dörfler, Kuhne, Laignel, Lambrinidis, Lavarra, Lefrançois, Lehtinen, Leichtfried, Leinen, Lévai, Liberadzki, Lyubcheva, McAvan, McCarthy, Madeira, Maňka, Mann Erika, Martin David, Martínez Martínez, Matsouka, Medina Ortega, Miguélez Ramos, Mihalache, Moreno Sánchez, Morgan, Myller, Napoletano, Navarro, Neris, Öger, Paleckis, Panzeri, Paparizov, Paşcu, Patrie, Peillon, Piecyk, Pinior, Podgorean, Poignant, Pribetich, Rapkay, Rasmussen, Riera Madurell, Rocard, Rosati, Rothe, Rouček, Roure, Sakalas, Saks, Salinas García, Sánchez Presedo, dos Santos, Schaldemose, Scheele, Schulz, Segelström, Severin, Simpson, Siwiec, Skinner, Sornosa Martínez, Sousa Pinto, Stihler, Stockmann, Swoboda, Tabajdi, Tarand, Thomsen, Titley, Trautmann, Valenciano Martínez-Orozco, Van Lancker, Vaugrenard, Vergnaud, Vigenin, Weber Henri, Weiler, Wiersma, Willmott, Yáñez-Barnuevo García

UEN: Angelilli, Aylward, Bielan, Crowley, Czarnecki Ryszard, Didžiokas, Foltyn-Kubicka, Janowski, Kristovskis, Kuźmiuk, La Russa, Libicki, Maldeikis, Masiel, Podkański, Poli Bortone, Rogalski, Rutowicz, Szymański, Tatarella, Tomaszewska, Vaidere, Zapałowski, Zīle

Verts/ALE: Aubert, Auken, Bennahmias, Buitenweg, Cohn-Bendit, Cramer, Evans Jill, Flautre, Graefe zu Baringdorf, de Groen-Kouwenhoven, Hammerstein, Harms, Hassi, Horáček, Hudghton, Isler Béguin, Jonckheer, Kallenbach, Kusstatscher, Lagendijk, Lambert, Lichtenberger, Lipietz, Lucas, Onesta, Romeva i Rueda, Rühle, Schlyter, Schmidt Frithjof, Schroedter, Smith, Staes, Trüpel, Ždanoka

Abstention: 11

GUE/NGL: Henin, Seppänen

IND/DEM: Belder, Blokland

PPE-DE: Deß, Mauro

PSE: Ferreira Elisa

UEN: Grabowski, Piotrowski

Verts/ALE: van Buitenen, Voggenhuber

Corrections to votes and voting intentions

Against: Rodi Kratsa-Tsagaropoulou

61.   B6-0376/2007 — EU-Turkey relations

Amendment 9

For: 55

ALDE: Degutis, Dičkutė, Matsakis, Raeva

IND/DEM: Coûteaux, Georgiou, Louis, Železný

ITS: Buruiană-Aprodu, Claeys, Dillen, Gollnisch, Lang, Le Pen Jean-Marie, Le Rachinel, Mihăescu, Moisuc, Mussolini, Popeangă, Romagnoli, Schenardi, Vanhecke

NI: Giertych, Martin Hans-Peter

PPE-DE: Angelakas, Demetriou, Descamps, Deß, De Veyrac, Gklavakis, Kasoulides, Kelam, Mavrommatis, Panayotopoulos-Cassiotou, Papastamkos, Schinas, Varvitsiotis, Záborská

PSE: Dobolyi, Fernandes

UEN: Angelilli, Borghezio, Bossi, Camre, Foglietta, Gobbo, Grabowski, Krasts, La Russa, Pęk, Piotrowski, Poli Bortone, Speroni, Tatarella, Zapałowski

Against: 536

ALDE: Alvaro, Andrejevs, Andria, Attwooll, Baeva, Bărbuleţiu, Beaupuy, Birutis, Bowles, Budreikaitė, Busk, Cappato, Carlshamre, Cavada, Chatzimarkakis, Ciornei, Cocilovo, Cornillet, Deprez, Drčar Murko, Duff, Ek, Ferrari, Fourtou, Gentvilas, Geremek, Gibault, Griesbeck, Hall, Harkin, Hellvig, in 't Veld, Jäätteenmäki, Jensen, Juknevičienė, Kacin, Kazak, Klinz, Koch-Mehrin, Krahmer, Kułakowski, Lambsdorff, Laperrouze, Lax, Losco, Ludford, Lynne, Maaten, Manders, Mohácsi, Morillon, Mulder, Newton Dunn, Neyts-Uyttebroeck, Ortuondo Larrea, Oviir, Panayotov, Pannella, Piskorski, Pohjamo, Prodi, Ries, Sbarbati, Schmidt Olle, Schuth, Starkevičiūtė, Sterckx, Susta, Szent-Iványi, Toia, Toma, Vălean, Van Hecke, Veraldi, Wallis, Watson

GUE/NGL: Agnoletto, Aita, Brie, Catania, de Brún, Figueiredo, Flasarová, Guerreiro, Guidoni, Holm, Kaufmann, Liotard, McDonald, Markov, Maštálka, Meijer, Pflüger, Portas, Ransdorf, Remek, Rizzo, Svensson, Triantaphyllides, Uca, Wagenknecht, Wurtz, Zimmer

IND/DEM: Bonde, Goudin, Lundgren, Wojciechowski Bernard

NI: Belohorská, Bobošíková, Rivera

PPE-DE: Albertini, Anastase, Andrikienė, Antoniozzi, Ashworth, Atkins, Audy, Barsi-Pataky, Bauer, Beazley, Becsey, Belet, Berend, Böge, Bonsignore, Bowis, Braghetto, Brejc, Brepoels, Březina, Brok, Brunetta, Burke, Bushill-Matthews, Busuttil, Cabrnoch, Casa, Casini, Caspary, Castiglione, del Castillo Vera, Cederschiöld, Chichester, Chmielewski, Coelho, Daul, De Blasio, Dehaene, Deva, Díaz de Mera García Consuegra, Dimitrakopoulos, Dover, Doyle, Duchoň, Duka-Zólyomi, Ebner, Ehler, Elles, Esteves, Fajmon, Fatuzzo, Ferber, Fernández Martín, Fjellner, Fontaine, Fraga Estévez, Friedrich, Gahler, Gál, Gaľa, Galeote, Ganţ, García-Margallo y Marfil, Garriga Polledo, Gaubert, Gauzès, Gewalt, Glattfelder, Gomolka, Graça Moura, Gräßle, de Grandes Pascual, Grosch, Grossetête, Gyürk, Handzlik, Hannan, Harbour, Hennicot-Schoepges, Herranz García, Herrero-Tejedor, Hieronymi, Higgins, Hoppenstedt, Hudacký, Hybášková, Jackson, Jałowiecki, Jeggle, Jordan Cizelj, Kaczmarek, Kamall, Karas, Kauppi, Kirkhope, Klamt, Klaß, Koch, Konrad, Kónya-Hamar, Korhola, Kratsa-Tsagaropoulou, Kudrycka, Lamassoure, Landsbergis, De Lange, Langen, Langendries, Lauk, Lechner, Lehne, Liese, López-Istúriz White, Lulling, McGuinness, Mann Thomas, Mantovani, Marinescu, Marques, Martens, Mato Adrover, Matsis, Mayer, Mayor Oreja, Méndez de Vigo, Mikolášik, Millán Mon, Mladenov, Montoro Romero, Morin, Musotto, Nassauer, Nicholson, Niebler, van Nistelrooij, Novak, Olajos, Olbrycht, Oomen-Ruijten, Őry, Ouzký, Pack, Parish, Patriciello, Petre, Pieper, Pīks, Pinheiro, Pleštinská, Podestà, Posselt, Protasiewicz, Purvis, Queiró, Quisthoudt-Rowohl, Rack, Radwan, Roithová, Rudi Ubeda, Rübig, Saïfi, Salafranca Sánchez-Neyra, Saryusz-Wolski, Schöpflin, Schröder, Schwab, Siekierski, Silva Peneda, Škottová, Sommer, Spautz, Šťastný, Stauner, Stavreva, Stevenson, Strejček, Stubb, Sudre, Szabó, Szájer, Tajani, Thyssen, Ţîrle, Toubon, Trakatellis, Ulmer, Urutchev, Vakalis, Van Orden, Varela Suanzes-Carpegna, Veneto, Vernola, Vidal-Quadras, Vlasák, Vlasto, Weisgerber, Wieland, Wohlin, Wortmann-Kool, Zaleski, Zatloukal, Zdravkova, Zieleniec, Zvěřina, Zwiefka

PSE: Andersson, Arif, Arnaoutakis, Athanasiu, Attard-Montalto, Ayala Sender, Badia i Cutchet, Barón Crespo, Battilocchio, Batzeli, Beňová, Berès, Berman, Bösch, Bono, Borrell Fontelles, Botopoulos, Bourzai, Bozkurt, Bulfon, Bullmann, Van den Burg, Busquin, Calabuig Rull, Capoulas Santos, Carlotti, Carnero González, Castex, Cercas, Christensen, Corbett, Corbey, Corda, Cottigny, De Keyser, De Michelis, De Rossa, Désir, De Vits, Dîncu, Douay, Dührkop Dührkop, Dumitrescu, El Khadraoui, Estrela, Ettl, Evans Robert, Färm, Falbr, Fazakas, Ferreira Elisa, França, Garcés Ramón, García Pérez, Geringer de Oedenberg, Gierek, Glante, Goebbels, Golik, Gomes, Gottardi, Grabowska, Grech, Groote, Gurmai, Guy-Quint, Hänsch, Hamon, Harangozó, Hasse Ferreira, Haug, Hazan, Hegyi, Herczog, Honeyball, Howitt, Hughes, Hutchinson, Iotova, Jacobs, Jöns, Jørgensen, Kindermann, Kinnock, Kirilov, Koppa, Kósáné Kovács, Krehl, Kreissl-Dörfler, Kuhne, Laignel, Lambrinidis, Lavarra, Lefrançois, Lehtinen, Leichtfried, Leinen, Lévai, Liberadzki, Lyubcheva, McAvan, McCarthy, Madeira, Maňka, Mann Erika, Martin David, Martínez Martínez, Matsouka, Medina Ortega, Miguélez Ramos, Mihalache, Moreno Sánchez, Morgan, Myller, Napoletano, Navarro, Neris, Öger, Paasilinna, Paleckis, Panzeri, Paparizov, Paşcu, Patrie, Peillon, Piecyk, Pinior, Podgorean, Poignant, Pribetich, Rapkay, Rasmussen, Riera Madurell, Rocard, Rosati, Rothe, Rouček, Roure, Sakalas, Saks, Salinas García, Sánchez Presedo, dos Santos, Schaldemose, Scheele, Schulz, Segelström, Severin, Simpson, Siwiec, Skinner, Sornosa Martínez, Sousa Pinto, Stihler, Stockmann, Swoboda, Tabajdi, Tarand, Titley, Trautmann, Valenciano Martínez-Orozco, Van Lancker, Vaugrenard, Vergnaud, Vigenin, Weber Henri, Weiler, Wiersma, Willmott, Yáñez-Barnuevo García

UEN: Aylward, Bielan, Crowley, Czarnecki Ryszard, Foltyn-Kubicka, Janowski, Kristovskis, Kuc, Kuźmiuk, Libicki, Masiel, Podkański, Rogalski, Roszkowski, Rutowicz, Szymański, Tomaszewska, Vaidere, Wojciechowski Janusz, Zīle

Verts/ALE: Aubert, Auken, Bennahmias, Breyer, Buitenweg, Cohn-Bendit, Cramer, Evans Jill, Flautre, Graefe zu Baringdorf, de Groen-Kouwenhoven, Hammerstein, Harms, Hassi, Isler Béguin, Kallenbach, Kusstatscher, Lagendijk, Lambert, Lipietz, Lucas, Onesta, Romeva i Rueda, Rühle, Schlyter, Schmidt Frithjof, Schroedter, Smith, Staes, Trüpel, Ždanoka

Abstention: 19

ALDE: Takkula

GUE/NGL: Henin, Seppänen

IND/DEM: Batten, Belder, Blokland, Booth, Knapman, Krupa, Wise

ITS: Coşea

NI: Allister

PPE-DE: Mauro, Sonik

UEN: Didžiokas, Maldeikis

Verts/ALE: van Buitenen, Jonckheer, Voggenhuber

Corrections to votes and voting intentions

For: Rodi Kratsa-Tsagaropoulou

Against: Britta Thomsen

62.   B6-0376/2007 — EU-Turkey relations

Amendment 4

For: 176

ALDE: Alvaro, Beaupuy, Cavada, Cornillet, Degutis, Deprez, Dičkutė, Geremek, Griesbeck, Laperrouze, Matsakis, Mohácsi, Ortuondo Larrea, Raeva, Ries, Schmidt Olle

GUE/NGL: Agnoletto, Aita, Catania, de Brún, Flasarová, Guidoni, Henin, Holm, Kaufmann, Liotard, McDonald, Manolakou, Markov, Maštálka, Meijer, Musacchio, Pafilis, Papadimoulis, Pflüger, Ransdorf, Remek, Rizzo, Seppänen, Svensson, Triantaphyllides, Uca, Wagenknecht, Wurtz, Zimmer

IND/DEM: Belder, Blokland, Bonde, Coûteaux, Georgiou, Goudin, Krupa, Louis, Tomczak, Wojciechowski Bernard, Železný

ITS: Claeys, Coşea, Dillen, Gollnisch, Lang, Le Pen Jean-Marie, Le Pen Marine, Le Rachinel, Mihăescu, Moisuc, Mussolini, Popeangă, Stănescu, Vanhecke

NI: Giertych

PPE-DE: Angelakas, Ashworth, Atkins, Beazley, Brepoels, Daul, Demetriou, Dimitrakopoulos, Dover, Elles, Gaubert, Gklavakis, Grossetête, Kasoulides, Kirkhope, Kratsa-Tsagaropoulou, De Lange, Langen, Martens, Matsis, Morin, van Nistelrooij, Panayotopoulos-Cassiotou, Papastamkos, Parish, Pieper, Podestà, Posselt, Radwan, Saïfi, Schinas, Schwab, Stevenson, Sudre, Tannock, Trakatellis, Vakalis, Varvitsiotis, Vernola, Vlasto, Wortmann-Kool, Záborská

PSE: Batzeli, Berès, Bono, Bourzai, Carlotti, Casaca, Castex, Cottigny, Désir, Dobolyi, Douay, Ferreira Anne, Gomes, Hamon, Hazan, Laignel, Navarro, Neris, Patrie, Peillon, Poignant, Pribetich, Roure, Scheele, Tabajdi, Vaugrenard, Vergnaud, Weber Henri

UEN: Bielan, Borghezio, Bossi, Camre, Foglietta, Foltyn-Kubicka, Gobbo, Grabowski, Janowski, Kuc, Kuźmiuk, Libicki, Pęk, Piotrowski, Podkański, Rogalski, Roszkowski, Rutowicz, Speroni, Szymański, Tomaszewska, Wojciechowski Janusz, Zapałowski

Verts/ALE: Bennahmias, Breyer, Evans Jill, Hassi, Hudghton, Isler Béguin, Jonckheer, Schlyter, Smith, Staes, Voggenhuber, Ždanoka

Against: 408

ALDE: Andrejevs, Andria, Attwooll, Baeva, Bărbuleţiu, Birutis, Busk, Cappato, Carlshamre, Chatzimarkakis, Ciornei, Cocilovo, Drčar Murko, Duff, Ek, Ferrari, Gibault, Hall, Hellvig, in 't Veld, Jäätteenmäki, Jensen, Juknevičienė, Kacin, Kazak, Koch-Mehrin, Krahmer, Kułakowski, Lambsdorff, Lax, Ludford, Lynne, Maaten, Manders, Morillon, Mulder, Newton Dunn, Neyts-Uyttebroeck, Panayotov, Pannella, Piskorski, Pohjamo, Prodi, Sbarbati, Schuth, Starkevičiūtė, Sterckx, Susta, Szent-Iványi, Toma, Vălean, Van Hecke, Veraldi, Virrankoski, Wallis, Watson

GUE/NGL: Portas

IND/DEM: Batten, Booth, Knapman, Lundgren, Wise

ITS: Romagnoli

NI: Belohorská, Bobošíková, Rivera

PPE-DE: Albertini, Anastase, Andrikienė, Antoniozzi, Audy, Barsi-Pataky, Bauer, Becsey, Belet, Berend, Böge, Bonsignore, Braghetto, Brejc, Březina, Brok, Brunetta, Burke, Bushill-Matthews, Busuttil, Cabrnoch, Casa, Casini, Caspary, Castiglione, del Castillo Vera, Cederschiöld, Chichester, Chmielewski, Coelho, De Blasio, Dehaene, Deva, Díaz de Mera García Consuegra, Doyle, Duchoň, Duka-Zólyomi, Ebner, Ehler, Esteves, Fajmon, Fatuzzo, Ferber, Fernández Martín, Fjellner, Fontaine, Fraga Estévez, Friedrich, Gahler, Gál, Gaľa, Galeote, Ganţ, García-Margallo y Marfil, Garriga Polledo, Gauzès, Gewalt, Glattfelder, Gomolka, Graça Moura, Gräßle, de Grandes Pascual, Grosch, Gyürk, Handzlik, Hannan, Harbour, Hennicot-Schoepges, Herranz García, Herrero-Tejedor, Hieronymi, Higgins, Hoppenstedt, Hudacký, Hybášková, Iacob-Ridzi, Itälä, Iturgaiz Angulo, Jackson, Jałowiecki, Jeggle, Jordan Cizelj, Kaczmarek, Kamall, Karas, Kauppi, Kelam, Klamt, Klaß, Koch, Konrad, Kónya-Hamar, Korhola, Kudrycka, Lamassoure, Landsbergis, Langendries, Lauk, Lechner, Lehne, Liese, López-Istúriz White, Lulling, McGuinness, Mantovani, Marinescu, Marques, Mato Adrover, Mauro, Mayer, Mayor Oreja, Méndez de Vigo, Mikolášik, Millán Mon, Mladenov, Montoro Romero, Musotto, Nassauer, Nicholson, Niebler, Novak, Olajos, Olbrycht, Oomen-Ruijten, Őry, Ouzký, Pack, Patriciello, Petre, Pīks, Pinheiro, Pleštinská, Purvis, Queiró, Quisthoudt-Rowohl, Rack, Roithová, Rudi Ubeda, Rübig, Salafranca Sánchez-Neyra, Sartori, Saryusz-Wolski, Schöpflin, Schröder, Seeber, Siekierski, Silva Peneda, Škottová, Sommer, Sonik, Spautz, Šťastný, Stauner, Stavreva, Strejček, Stubb, Szabó, Szájer, Tajani, Thyssen, Ţîrle, Toubon, Ulmer, Urutchev, Van Orden, Varela Suanzes-Carpegna, Veneto, Vidal-Quadras, Vlasák, Weisgerber, Wieland, Wohlin, Zahradil, Zaleski, Zatloukal, Zieleniec, Zvěřina, Zwiefka

PSE: Andersson, Arif, Arnaoutakis, Athanasiu, Attard-Montalto, Ayala Sender, Badia i Cutchet, Barón Crespo, Battilocchio, Beňová, Berman, Botopoulos, Bozkurt, Bulfon, Van den Burg, Busquin, Calabuig Rull, Capoulas Santos, Carnero González, Cercas, Christensen, Corbett, Corbey, Corda, De Michelis, De Rossa, De Vits, Dîncu, Dührkop Dührkop, Dumitrescu, El Khadraoui, Estrela, Ettl, Evans Robert, Färm, Falbr, Fernandes, Ferreira Elisa, França, Garcés Ramón, García Pérez, Geringer de Oedenberg, Gierek, Gottardi, Grabowska, Grech, Groote, Gurmai, Guy-Quint, Hänsch, Harangozó, Hasse Ferreira, Haug, Hegyi, Herczog, Honeyball, Howitt, Hughes, Hutchinson, Iotova, Jacobs, Jöns, Jørgensen, Kindermann, Kinnock, Kirilov, Koppa, Kósáné Kovács, Krehl, Kreissl-Dörfler, Kuhne, Lambrinidis, Lavarra, Lefrançois, Lehtinen, Leinen, Lévai, Liberadzki, McAvan, McCarthy, Madeira, Maňka, Mann Erika, Martin David, Martínez Martínez, Matsouka, Medina Ortega, Miguélez Ramos, Mihalache, Moreno Sánchez, Morgan, Myller, Napoletano, Öger, Paasilinna, Paleckis, Panzeri, Paparizov, Paşcu, Piecyk, Pinior, Pittella, Podgorean, Rapkay, Rasmussen, Riera Madurell, Rocard, Rosati, Rothe, Rouček, Sakalas, Saks, Sánchez Presedo, Schaldemose, Segelström, Severin, Simpson, Siwiec, Skinner, Sornosa Martínez, Sousa Pinto, Stihler, Stockmann, Swoboda, Tarand, Thomsen, Titley, Valenciano Martínez-Orozco, Van Lancker, Vigenin, Wiersma, Willmott, Yáñez-Barnuevo García

UEN: Aylward, Crowley, Czarnecki Ryszard, Krasts, Kristovskis, La Russa, Masiel, Tatarella, Vaidere, Zīle

Verts/ALE: Aubert, Auken, Buitenweg, Cohn-Bendit, Cramer, Flautre, Graefe zu Baringdorf, de Groen-Kouwenhoven, Hammerstein, Harms, Horáček, Kallenbach, Kusstatscher, Lagendijk, Lambert, Onesta, Romeva i Rueda, Rühle, Schmidt Frithjof, Schroedter, Trüpel

Abstention: 26

ALDE: Fourtou, Gentvilas, Harkin, Klinz, Oviir, Takkula, Toia

ITS: Buruiană-Aprodu

NI: Allister

PPE-DE: Bowis, Descamps, Deß, De Veyrac, Mann Thomas, Mavrommatis

PSE: Bösch, De Keyser, Fazakas, Lyubcheva, Prets, dos Santos

UEN: Angelilli, Didžiokas, Poli Bortone

Verts/ALE: van Buitenen, Lichtenberger

Corrections to votes and voting intentions

For: Stéphane Le Foll, Catherine Guy-Quint

Against: Emanuel Jardim Fernandes


TEXTS ADOPTED

 

P6_TA(2007)0446

Service of judicial and extrajudicial documents in civil or commercial matters ***II

European Parliament legislative resolution of 24 October 2007 on the Council common position for adopting a regulation of the European Parliament and of the Council on the service in the Member States of judicial and extrajudicial documents in civil or commercial matters (‘Service of documents’) and repealing Council Regulation (EC) No 1348/2000 (8703/5/2007 — C6-0217/2007 — 2005/0126(COD))

(Codecision procedure: second reading)

The European Parliament,

having regard to the Council common position (8703/5/2007 — C6-0217/2007),

having regard to its position at first reading (1) on the Commission proposal to Parliament and theCouncil (COM(2005)0305),

having regard to Article 251(2) of the EC Treaty,

having regard to Rule 67 of its Rules of Procedure,

having regard to the recommendation for second reading of the Committee on Legal Affairs (A6-0366/2007),

1.

Approves the common position;

2.

Notes that the act is adopted in accordance with the common position;

3.

Instructs its President to sign the act with the President of the Council pursuant to Article 254(1) of the EC Treaty;

4.

Instructs its Secretary-General to sign the act, once it has been verified that all the procedures have been duly completed, and, in agreement with the Secretary-General of the Council, to have it published in the Official Journal of the European Union;

5.

Instructs its President to forward its position to the Council and the Commission.


(1)  OJ C 303 E, 13.12.2006, p. 69.

P6_TA(2007)0447

Agreement between the EC and Bosnia and Herzegovina on readmission *

European Parliament legislative resolution of 24 October 2007 on the proposal for a Council decision concerning the conclusion of the Agreement between the European Community and Bosnia and Herzegovina on readmission (COM(2007)0425 — C6-0299/2007 — 2007/0142(CNS))

(Consultation procedure)

The European Parliament,

having regard to the proposal for a Council decision (COM(2007)0425),

having regard to Articles 63(3)(b) and 300(2), first subparagraph, first sentence, of the EC Treaty,

having regard to Article 300(3), first subparagraph, of the EC Treaty, pursuant to which to Council consulted Parliament (C6-0299/2007),

having regard to Rules 51 and 83(7) of its Rules of Procedure,

having regard to the report of the Committee on Civil Liberties, Justice and Home Affairs and the opinion of the Committee on Foreign Affairs (A6-0385/2007),

1.

Approves the conclusion of the Agreement;

2.

Instructs its President to forward its position to the Council and the Commission, and the governments and parliaments of the Member States and of the Republic of Bosnia and Herzegovina.

P6_TA(2007)0448

Agreement between the EC and Bosnia and Herzegovina on short-stay visas *

European Parliament legislative resolution of 24 October 2007 on the proposal for a Council decision on the conclusion of the Agreement between the European Community and Bosnia and Herzegovina on the facilitation of issuance of short-stay visas (COM(2007)0423 — C6-0296/2007 — 2007/0140(CNS))

(Consultation procedure)

The European Parliament,

having regard to the proposal for a Council decision (COM(2007)0423),

having regard to Articles 62(2)(b)(i) and (ii) and 300(2), first subparagraph, first sentence, of the EC Treaty,

having regard to Article 300(3), first subparagraph, of the EC Treaty, pursuant to which to Council consulted Parliament (C6-0296/2007),

having regard to Rules 51 and 83(7) of its Rules of Procedure,

having regard to the report of the Committee on Civil Liberties, Justice and Home Affairs and the opinion of the Committee on Foreign Affairs (A6-0384/2007),

1.

Approves the conclusion of the Agreement;

2.

Instructs its President to forward its position to the Council and the Commission, and the governments and parliaments of the Member States and of the Republic of Bosnia and Herzegovina.

P6_TA(2007)0449

Agreement between the EC and Serbia on readmission *

European Parliament legislative resolution of 24 October 2007 on the proposal for a Council decision concerning the conclusion of the Agreement between the European Community and the Republic of Serbia on readmission (COM(2007)0438 — C6-0298/2007 — 2007/0153(CNS))

(Consultation procedure)

The European Parliament,

having regard to the proposal for a Council decision (COM(2007)0438),

having regard to Articles 63(3)(b) and 300(2), first subparagraph, first sentence, of the EC Treaty,

having regard to Article 300(3), first subparagraph, of the EC Treaty, pursuant to which the Council consulted Parliament (C6-0298/2007),

having regard to Rules 51 and 83(7) of its Rules of Procedure,

having regard to the report of the Committee on Civil Liberties, Justice and Home Affairs and the opinion of the Committee on Foreign Affairs (A6-0386/2007),

1.

Approves the conclusion of the Agreement;

2.

Instructs its President to forward its position to the Council and the Commission, and the governments and parliaments of the Member States and of the Republic of Serbia.

P6_TA(2007)0450

Agreement between the EC and Serbia on short-stay visas *

European Parliament legislative resolution of 24 October 2007 on the proposal for a Council decision on the conclusion of the Agreement between the European Community and the Republic of Serbia on the facilitation of issuance of short-stay visas (COM(2007)0422 — C6-0295/2007 — 2007/0144(CNS))

(Consultation procedure)

The European Parliament,

having regard to the proposal for a Council decision (COM(2007)0422),

having regard to Articles 62(2)(b)(i) and (ii) and 300(2), first subparagraph, first sentence, of the EC Treaty,

having regard to Article 300(3), first subparagraph, of the EC Treaty, pursuant to which to Council consulted Parliament (C6-0295/2007),

having regard to Rules 51 and 83(7) of its Rules of Procedure,

having regard to the report of the Committee on Civil Liberties, Justice and Home Affairs and the opinion of the Committee on Foreign Affairs (A6-0387/2007),

1.

Approves the conclusion of the Agreement;

2.

Instructs its President to forward its position to the Council and the Commission, and the governments and parliaments of the Member States and of the Republic of Serbia.

P6_TA(2007)0451

Agreement between the EC and Montenegro on readmission *

European Parliament legislative resolution of 24 October 2007 on the proposal for a Council decision concerning the conclusion of the Agreement between the European Community and the Republic of Montenegro on readmission (COM(2007)0431 — C6-0301/2007 — 2007/0146(CNS))

(Consultation procedure)

The European Parliament,

having regard to the proposal for a Council decision (COM(2007)0431),

having regard to Articles 63(3)(b) and 300(2), first subparagraph, first sentence, of the EC Treaty,

having regard to Article 300(3), first subparagraph, of the EC Treaty, pursuant to which the Council consulted Parliament (C6-0301/2007),

having regard to Rules 51 and 83(7) of its Rules of Procedure,

having regard to the report of the Committee on Civil Liberties, Justice and Home Affairs and the opinion of the Committee on Foreign Affairs (A6-0380/2007),

1.

Approves the conclusion of the Agreement;

2.

Instructs its President to forward its position to the Council and the Commission, and the governments and parliaments of the Member States and the Republic of Montenegro.

P6_TA(2007)0452

Agreement between the EC and Montenegro on short-stay visas *

European Parliament legislative resolution of 24 October 2007 on the proposal for a Council decision on the conclusion of the Agreement between the European Community and the Republic of Montenegro on the facilitation of issuance of short-stay visas (COM(2007)0426 — C6-0297/2007 — 2007/0149(CNS))

(Consultation procedure)

The European Parliament,

having regard to the proposal for a Council decision (COM(2007)0426),

having regard to Articles 62(2)(b)(i) and (ii) and 300(2), first subparagraph, first sentence, of the EC Treaty,

having regard to Article 300(3), first subparagraph, of the EC Treaty, pursuant to which the Council consulted Parliament (C6-0297/2007),

having regard to Rules 51 and 83(7) of its Rules of Procedure,

having regard to the report of the Committee on Civil Liberties, Justice and Home Affairs and the opinion of the Committee on Foreign Affairs (A6-0379/2007),

1.

Approves the conclusion of the Agreement;

2.

Instructs its President to forward its position to the Council and the Commission, and the governments and parliaments of the Member States and the Republic of Montenegro.

P6_TA(2007)0453

Agreement between the EC and the Former Yugoslav Republic of Macedonia on readmission *

European Parliament legislative resolution of 24 October 2007 on the proposal for a Council decision concerning the conclusion of the Agreement between the European Community and the Former Yugoslav Republic of Macedonia on readmission (COM(2007)0432 — C6-0300/2007 — 2007/0147(CNS))

(Consultation procedure)

The European Parliament,

having regard to the proposal for a Council decision (COM(2007)0432),

having regard to Articles 63(3)(b) and 300(2), first subparagraph, first sentence, of the EC Treaty,

having regard to Article 300(3), first subparagraph, of the EC Treaty, pursuant to which the Council consulted Parliament (C6-0300/2007),

having regard to Rules 51 and 83(7) of its Rules of Procedure,

having regard to the report of the Committee on Civil Liberties, Justice and Home Affairs and the opinion of the Committee on Foreign Affairs (A6-0381/2007),

1.