Accept Refuse

EUR-Lex Access to European Union law

This document is an excerpt from the EUR-Lex website

Document 52018XG0913(01)

List of appointments made by the Council — January-July 2018 (social field)

SN/3829/2018/REV/1

OJ C 324, 13.9.2018, p. 2–10 (BG, ES, CS, DA, DE, ET, EL, EN, FR, HR, IT, LV, LT, HU, MT, NL, PL, PT, RO, SK, SL, FI, SV)

13.9.2018   

EN

Official Journal of the European Union

C 324/2


List of appointments made by the Council

January-July 2018 (social field)

(2018/C 324/03)

Committee

End of term of office

Publication in OJ

Person replaced

Resignation/appointment

Member/alternate

Category

Country

Person appointed

Affiliation

Date of Council Decision

European Centre for the Development of Vocational Training

17.9.2018

OJ C 232, 16.7.2015, p. 2.

Ms Soledad IGLESIAS JIMÉNEZ

Resignation

Member

Government

Spain

Mr Juan José ESCOBAR SANZ

Spanish Ministry of Education, Culture and Sport (MECD)

18.6.2018

Advisory Committee on Safety and Health at Work

28.2.2019

OJ C 79, 1.3.2016.

Mr Thierry VANMOL

Resignation

Alternate

Employers

Belgium

Ms Dorothée DUPUIS

Essenscia Wallonie

29.1.2018

Advisory Committee on Safety and Health at Work

28.2.2019

OJ C 79, 1.3.2016.

Ms Reneta VASILEVA

Resignation

Alternate

Trade Unions

Bulgaria

Mr Ognian ATANASOV

CITUB

29.1.2018

Advisory Committee on Safety and Health at Work

28.2.2019

OJ C 79, 1.3.2016.

Mr Carlo STEFFES

Resignation

Alternate

Government

Luxembourg

Mr Armin KOEGEL

Ministère de la Santé

29.1.2018

Advisory Committee on Safety and Health at Work

28.2.2019

OJ C 79, 1.3.2016.

Mr Leo SUOMAA

Resignation

Member

Government

Finland

Mr Raimo ANTILA

Ministry of Social Affairs and Health

29.1.2018

Advisory Committee on Safety and Health at Work

28.2.2019

OJ C 79, 1.3.2016.

Mr Wiking HUSBERG

Resignation

Alternate

Government

Finland

Mr Hannu STÅLHAMMAR

Ministry of Social Affairs and Health

8.3.2018

Advisory Committee on Safety and Health at Work

28.2.2019

OJ C 79, 1.3.2016.

Ms Christina JÄRNSTEDT

Resignation

Member

Trade Unions

Sweden

Ms My BILLSTAM

LO Sweden

16.4.2018

Advisory Committee on Safety and Health at Work

28.2.2019

OJ C 79, 1.3.2016.

Mr Rasmus RAABJERG NIELSEN

Resignation

Member

Trade Unions

Denmark

Ms Nina HEDEGAARD

The Confederation of Professionals in Denmark (FTF)

16.4.2018

Advisory Committee on Safety and Health at Work

28.2.2019

OJ C 79, 1.3.2016.

Ms Nina HEDEGAARD

Resignation

Alternate

Trade Unions

Denmark

Mr Rasmus RAABJERG NIELSEN

The Danish Confederation of Trade Unions (LO)

16.4.2018

Advisory Committee on Safety and Health at Work

28.2.2019

OJ C 79, 1.3.2016.

Mr Pedro Nuno PIMENTA BRAZ

Resignation

Member

Government

Portugal

Maria Luísa TORRES DE ECKENROTH GUIMARÃES

ACT-Autoridade para as Condições de Trabalho

18.6.2018

Advisory Committee on Safety and Health at Work

28.2.2019

OJ C 79, 1.3.2016.

Mr Antόnio ROBALO DOS SANTOS

Resignation

Alternate

Government

Portugal

Ms Helena KRIPPAHL

ACT-Autoridade para as Condições de Trabalho

18.6.2018

Advisory Committee on Safety and Health at Work

28.2.2019

OJ C 79, 1.3.2016.

Ms Yvonne MULLOOLY

Resignation

Member

Government

Ireland

Ms Paula GOUGH

Health and Safety Authority

16.7.2018

Advisory Committee on Safety and Health at Work

28.2.2019

OJ C 79, 1.3.2016.

Mr Patrick MADDALONE

Resignation

Member

Government

France

Mr Frédéric TEZE

Ministère du Travail, de l'Emploi et de la Santé

16.7.2018

Advisory Committee on Safety and Health at Work

28.2.2019

OJ C 79, 1.3.2016.

Mr Frédéric TEZE

Resignation

Alternate

Government

France

Mr Arnaud PUJAL

Ministère du Travail, de l'Emploi et de la Santé

16.7.2018

Advisory Committee on Safety and Health at Work

28.2.2019

OJ C 79, 1.3.2016.

Ms Katell DANIAULT

Resignation

Alternate

Government

France

Ms Clémentine BRAILLON

Ministère du Travail, de l'Emploi et de la Santé

16.7.2018

Advisory Committee on Freedom of Movement for Workers

24.9.2018

OJ C 348, 23.9.2016.

Mr Francisco GONZÁLEZ MORENO

Resignation

Member

Trade Unions

Spain

Mr José Antonio MORENO DIAZ

CCOO

29.1.2018

Advisory Committee on Freedom of Movement for Workers

24.9.2018

OJ C 348, 23.9.2016.

Ms Eva DIANIŠKOVÁ

Resignation

Member

Government

Czech Republic

Ms Petra SILOVSKÁ

Ministry of Labour and Social Affairs of the Czech Republic

8.3.2018

Advisory Committee on Freedom of Movement for Workers

24.9.2018

OJ C 348, 23.9.2016.

Mr Kees VAN DUIN

Resignation

Alternate

Government

Netherlands

Ms Gaby BLOM-FABER

Ministry of Social Affairs and Employment

IZ/EA

22.5.2018

Advisory Committee on Freedom of Movement for Workers

24.9.2018

OJ C 348, 23.9.2016.

Ms Siiri OTSMANN

Resignation

Member

Government

Estonia

Ms Kristi SUUR

Ministry of Social Affairs of Estonia

18.6.2018

Advisory Committee on Freedom of Movement for Workers

24.9.2018

OJ C 348, 23.9.2016.

Ms Carita RAMMUS

Resignation

Alternate

Government

Estonia

Ms Thea TREIER

Ministry of Social Affairs of Estonia

18.6.2018

Advisory Committee on Freedom of Movement for Workers

24.9.2018

OJ C 348, 23.9.2016.

Ms Katrin TRUVE

Resignation

Member

Employers

Estonia

Ms Helo TAMME

The Estonian Employers' Confederation

18.6.2018

Advisory Committee for the Coordination of Social Security Systems

19.10.2020

OJ C 341, 16.10.2015

Ms Lindsay ROOME

Resignation

Member

Government

United Kingdom

Ms Danielle WELLS

Department for Work and Pensions (DWP)

Caxton House

23.1.2018

Advisory Committee for the Coordination of Social Security Systems

19.10.2020

OJ C 341, 16.10.2015

Ms Lindsay FULLARTON

Resignation

Alternate

Government

United Kingdom

Ms Annette LOAKES

Department for Work and Pensions (DWP)

Caxton House

23.1.2018

Advisory Committee for the Coordination of Social Security Systems

19.10.2020

OJ C 341, 16.10.2015

Mr Malcolm SCICLUNA

Resignation

Member

Government

Malta

Ms Fiona Cilia PULIS

Ministry for the Family, Children's Rights and Social Solidarity

29.1.2018

Advisory Committee for the Coordination of Social Security Systems

19.10.2020

OJ C 341, 16.10.2015

Ms Pirjo VÄÄNÄNEN

Resignation

Member

Trade Unions

Finland

Ms Tuuli GLANTZ

The Central Organisation of Finnish Trade Unions (SAK)

22.5.2018

Advisory Committee for the Coordination of Social Security Systems

19.10.2020

OJ C 341, 16.10.2015

Ms Zsófia TÓTH

Resignation

Alternate

Government

Hungary

Mr András LOPUSSNY

Ministry of Human Capacities

22.5.2018

Advisory Committee for the Coordination of Social Security Systems

19.10.2020

OJ C 341, 16.10.2015

Mr Claude EWEN

Resignation

Member

Government

Luxembourg

Ms Carine PIGEON

Inspection générale de la Sécurité sociale

18.6.2018

Advisory Committee for the Coordination of Social Security Systems

19.10.2020

OJ C 341, 16.10.2015

Ms Karin MANDERSCHEID

Resignation

Alternate

Government

Luxembourg

Ms Anne RECH

Ministère de la Sécurité sociale

18.6.2018

Advisory Committee for the Coordination of Social Security Systems

19.10.2020

OJ C 341, 16.10.2015

Mr Vincent JACQUET

Resignation

Alternate

Trade Unions

Luxembourg

Mr Paul DE ARAUJO

LCGB

18.6.2018

Advisory Committee for the Coordination of Social Security Systems

19.10.2020

OJ C 341, 16.10.2015

Ms Ellen NYGREN

Resignation

Member

Trade Unions

Sweden

Ms Joa BERGOLD

Swedish Trade union Confederation

16.7.2018

Governing Board of the European Agency for Safety and Health at Work

7.11.2019

OJ C 386, 20.10.2016

Mr Jan KAHR FREDERIKSEN

Resignation

Member

Trade Unions

Denmark

Ms Nina HEDEGAARD

FTF

29.1.2018

Governing Board of the European Agency for Safety and Health at Work

7.11.2019

OJ C 386, 20.10.2016

Mr Leo SUOMAA

Resignation

Member

Government

Finland

Mr Raimo ANTILA

Ministry of Social Affairs and Health

29.1.2018

Governing Board of the European Agency for Safety and Health at Work

7.11.2019

OJ C 386, 20.10.2016

Ms Maria BJERRE

Resignation

Alternate

Trade Unions

Denmark

Mr Rasmus RAABJERG NIELSEN

The Danish Confederation of Trade Unions

29.1.2018

Governing Board of the European Agency for Safety and Health at Work

7.11.2019

OJ C 386, 20.10.2016

Mr Wiking HUSBERG

Resignation

Alternate

Government

Finland

Mr Hannu STÅLHAMMAR

Ministry of Social Affairs and Health

8.3.2018

Governing Board of the European Agency for Safety and Health at Work

7.11.2019

OJ C 386, 20.10.2016

Ms Christina JÄRNSTEDT

Resignation

Alternate

Trade Unions

Sweden

Ms My BILLSTAM

LO Sweden

16.4.2018

Governing Board of the European Agency for Safety and Health at Work

7.11.2019

OJ C 386, 20.10.2016

Mr António ROBALO DOS SANTOS

Resignation

Member

Government

Portugal

Ms Maria Luísa TORRES DE ECKENROTH GUIMARÃES

ACT-Autoridade para as Condições de Trabalho

18.6.2018

Governing Board of the European Agency for Safety and Health at Work

7.11.2019

OJ C 386, 20.10.2016

Mr Frédéric TEZE

Resignation

Member

Government

France

Mr Arnaud PUJAL

Ministère du Travail, de l'Emploi et de la Santé

16.7.2018

Governing Board of the European Agency for Safety and Health at Work

7.11.2019

OJ C 386, 20.10.2016

Ms Katell DANIAULT

Resignation

Alternate

Government

France

Ms Clémentine BRAILLON

Ministère du Travail, de l'Emploi et de la Santé

16.7.2018

Governing Board of the European Foundation for the Improvement of Living and Working Conditions

30.11.2019

OJ C 447, 1.12.2016

Ms Mary O'SULLIVAN

Resignation

Alternate

Government

Ireland

Ms Fiona WARD

Department of Business, Enterprise and Innovation

23.1.2018

Governing Board of the European Foundation for the Improvement of Living and Working Conditions

30.11.2019

OJ C 447, 1.12.2016

Ms Fiona WARD

Resignation

Member

Government

Ireland

Ms Mary O'SULLIVAN

Department of Employment Affairs and Social Protection

23.1.2018

Governing Board of the European Foundation for the Improvement of Living and Working Conditions

30.11.2019

OJ C 447, 1.12.2016

Ms Dorthe ANDERSEN

Resignation

Member

Employers

Denmark

Ms Christiane MIßLBECK-WINBERG

Confederation of Danish Employers

8.3.2018

Governing Board of the European Foundation for the Improvement of Living and Working Conditions

30.11.2019

OJ C 447, 1.12.2016

Ms Lone HENRIKSEN

Resignation

Member

Government

Denmark

Mr Thomas Mølsted JØRGENSEN

The Ministry of Employment

22.5.2018

Governing Board of the European Foundation for the Improvement of Living and Working Conditions

30.11.2019

OJ C 447, 1.12.2016

Ms Anna KWIATKIEWICZ-MORY

Resignation

Member

Employers

Poland

Mr Andrzej RUDKA

Konfederacja Lewiatan

18.6.2018

Governing Board of the European Foundation for the Improvement of Living and Working Conditions

30.11.2019

OJ C 447, 1.12.2016

Ms Katharina LINDNER

Resignation

Member

Employers

Austria

Ms Cornelia HOCKE

Federation of Austrian Industries

18.6.2018

Governing Board of the European Foundation for the Improvement of Living and Working Conditions

30.11.2019

OJ C 447, 1.12.2016

Mr Vincent JACQUET

Resignation

Member

Trade Unions

Luxembourg

Mr Paul DE ARAUJO

LCGB

18.6.2018

Governing Board of the European Foundation for the Improvement of Living and Working Conditions

30.11.2019

OJ C 447, 1.12.2016

Mr Paul DE ARAUJO

Resignation

Member

Trade Unions

Luxembourg

Ms Véronique EISCHEN-BECKER

OGBL

18.6.2018

Governing Board of the European Foundation for the Improvement of Living and Working Conditions

30.11.2019

OJ C 447, 1.12.2016

Ms Véronique EISCHEN-BECKER

Resignation

Alternate

Trade Unions

Luxembourg

Mr Paul DE ARAUJO

LCGB

18.6.2018

Governing Board of the European Foundation for the Improvement of Living and Working Conditions

30.11.2019

OJ C 447, 1.12.2016

Mr Manuel MADURO ROXO

Resignation

Member

Government

Portugal

Ms Maria Luísa TORRES DE ECKENROTH GUIMARÃES

ACT-Autoridade para as Condições de Trabalho

18.6.2018

Governing Board of the European Foundation for the Improvement of Living and Working Conditions

30.11.2019

OJ C 447, 1.12.2016

Ms Rena BARDANI

Resignation

Member

Employers

Greece

Mr Christos IOANNOU

SEV — Hellenic Federation of Enterprises

18.6.2018


Top