EUR-Lex Access to European Union law

Back to EUR-Lex homepage

This document is an excerpt from the EUR-Lex website

Document L:2023:144:FULL

Official Journal of the European Union, L 144, 5 June 2023


Display all documents published in this Official Journal
 

ISSN 1977-0677

Official Journal

of the European Union

L 144

European flag  

English edition

Legislation

Volume 66
5 June 2023


Contents

 

I   Legislative acts

page

 

 

REGULATIONS

 

*

Regulation (EU) 2023/1077 of the European Parliament and of the Council of 31 May 2023 on temporary trade-liberalisation measures supplementing trade concessions applicable to Ukrainian products under the Association Agreement between the European Union and the European Atomic Energy Community and their Member States, of the one part, and Ukraine, of the other part

1

 

 

II   Non-legislative acts

 

 

REGULATIONS

 

*

Commission Implementing Regulation (EU) 2023/1078 of 2 June 2023 approving ozone generated from oxygen as an active substance for use in biocidal products of product-types 2, 4, 5 and 11 in accordance with Regulation (EU) No 528/2012 of the European Parliament and of the Council ( 1 )

7

 

*

Commission Implementing Regulation (EU) 2023/1079 of 2 June 2023 approving (13Z)-hexadec-13-en-11-yn-1-yl acetate as an active substance for use in biocidal products of product-type 19 in accordance with Regulation (EU) No 528/2012 of the European Parliament and of the Council ( 1 )

11

 

*

Commission Implementing Regulation (EU) 2023/1080 of 2 June 2023 amending Annexes I and II to Implementing Regulation (EU) 2023/594 laying down special control measures for African swine fever and repealing Implementing Decision (EU) 2023/985 ( 1 )

14

 

 

DECISIONS

 

*

Council Decision (EU) 2023/1081 of 15 May 2023 authorising the opening of negotiations with Japan for an Agreement on the general principles for the participation of Japan in Union programmes and on the association of Japan to Horizon Europe – the Framework Programme for Research and Innovation (2021-2027)

58

 

*

Council Decision (EU) 2023/1082 of 30 May 2023 on the position to be taken on behalf of the European Union within the International Maritime Organization’s Maritime Safety Committee during its 107th session as regards the amendment of the International Convention for the Safety of Life at Sea (SOLAS), of the 1994 International Code of Safety for High-speed Craft (the 1994 HSC Code) and the 2000 International Code of Safety for High-speed Craft (the 2000 HSC Code), of the International Code for Ships Operating in Polar Waters (the Polar Code), of the 1978 International Convention on Standards of Training, Certification and Watch-keeping for Seafarers (STCW) and the STWC Code, and of the International Life-Saving Appliances Code (the LSA Code)

60

 

*

Commission Implementing Decision (EU) 2023/1083 of 31 May 2023 amending the Annex to Implementing Decision (EU) 2021/641 concerning emergency measures in relation to outbreaks of highly pathogenic avian influenza in certain Member States (notified under document C(2023) 3656)  ( 1 )

63

 

*

Commission Implementing Decision (EU) 2023/1084 of 1 June 2023 on the unresolved objections regarding the conditions for granting an authorisation for the biocidal product A-Quasan in accordance with Regulation (EU) No 528/2012 of the European Parliament and of the Council (notified under document C(2023) 3447)  ( 1 )

91

 

*

Commission Implementing Decision (EU) 2023/1085 of 2 June 2023 postponing the expiry date of the approval of Bacillus thuringiensis subsp. israelensis Serotype H14, Strain AM65-52 for use in biocidal products of product-type 18 in accordance with Regulation (EU) No 528/2012 of the European Parliament and of the Council ( 1 )

94

 

*

Commission Implementing Decision (EU) 2023/1086 of 2 June 2023 postponing the expiry date of the approval of metofluthrin for use in biocidal products of product-type 18 in accordance with Regulation (EU) No 528/2012 of the European Parliament and of the Council ( 1 )

96

 

*

Commission Implementing Decision (EU) 2023/1087 of 2 June 2023 postponing the expiry date of the approval of lambda-cyhalothrin for use in biocidal products of product-type 18 in accordance with Regulation (EU) No 528/2012 of the European Parliament and of the Council ( 1 )

98

 

*

Commission Implementing Decision (EU) 2023/1088 of 2 June 2023 postponing the expiry date of the approval of deltamethrin for use in biocidal products of product-type 18 in accordance with Regulation (EU) No 528/2012 of the European Parliament and of the Council ( 1 )

100

 


 

(1)   Text with EEA relevance.

EN

Acts whose titles are printed in light type are those relating to day-to-day management of agricultural matters, and are generally valid for a limited period.

The titles of all other Acts are printed in bold type and preceded by an asterisk.


I Legislative acts

REGULATIONS

5.6.2023   

EN

Official Journal of the European Union

L 144/1


REGULATION (EU) 2023/1077 OF THE EUROPEAN PARLIAMENT AND OF THE COUNCIL

of 31 May 2023

on temporary trade-liberalisation measures supplementing trade concessions applicable to Ukrainian products under the Association Agreement between the European Union and the European Atomic Energy Community and their Member States, of the one part, and Ukraine, of the other part

THE EUROPEAN PARLIAMENT AND THE COUNCIL OF THE EUROPEAN UNION,

Having regard to the Treaty on the Functioning of the European Union, and in particular Article 207(2) thereof,

Having regard to the proposal from the European Commission,

After transmission of the draft legislative act to the national parliaments,

Acting in accordance with the ordinary legislative procedure (1),

Whereas:

(1)

The Association Agreement between the European Union and the European Atomic Energy Community and their Member States, of the one part, and Ukraine, of the other part (2) (the ‘Association Agreement’) constitutes the basis of the relationship between the Union and Ukraine. In accordance with Council Decision 2014/668/EU (3), Title IV of the Association Agreement, which relates to trade and trade-related matters, has been applied provisionally since 1 January 2016, and entered into force on 1 September 2017, following ratification by all Member States.

(2)

The Association Agreement expresses the desire of the Parties to the Association Agreement (the ‘Parties’) to strengthen and widen relations in an ambitious and innovative way, to facilitate and achieve gradual economic integration, and to do so in compliance with the rights and obligations arising out of the World Trade Organization membership of the Parties.

(3)

Article 25 of the Association Agreement provides for the progressive establishment of a free trade area between the Parties in accordance with Article XXIV of the General Agreement on Tariffs and Trade 1994 (‘GATT 1994’). To that end, Article 29 of the Association Agreement provides for the progressive elimination of customs duties in accordance with the Schedules included therein and for the possibility of accelerating and broadening the scope of such elimination. Article 48 of the Association Agreement provides that the public interest is to be considered before applying anti-dumping measures between the Parties.

(4)

Russia’s unprovoked and unjustified war of aggression against Ukraine since 24 February 2022 has had a profoundly negative impact on the ability of Ukraine to trade with the rest of the world, both because of the destruction of production capacity and the unavailability of a significant proportion of means of transport due to, for example, the restriction and uncertainty of access to the Black Sea. Under such exceptional circumstances and to mitigate the negative economic impact of Russia’s war of aggression against Ukraine, it is necessary to accelerate the development of closer economic relations between the Union and Ukraine in order to provide continued support to the Ukrainian authorities and population. It is therefore necessary and appropriate to continue stimulating trade flows and granting concessions in the form of trade-liberalisation measures for all products, in line with the acceleration of the elimination of customs duties on trade between the Union and Ukraine.

(5)

In accordance with Article 21(3) of the Treaty on European Union (TEU), the Union is to ensure consistency between the different areas of its external action. Pursuant to Article 207(1) of the Treaty on the Functioning of the European Union (TFEU), the common commercial policy is to be conducted in the context of the principles and objectives of the Union’s external action.

(6)

Regulation (EU) 2022/870 of the European Parliament and of the Council (4) expires on 5 June 2023.

(7)

The trade-liberalisation measures established by this Regulation should take the following form: (i) the suspension of the application of the entry price system to fruit and vegetables; (ii) the suspension of tariff-rate quotas and import duties; (iii) by way of derogation from Article 14(1), first subparagraph, of Regulation (EU) 2016/1036 of the European Parliament and of the Council (5), anti-dumping duties on imports originating in Ukraine made during the application of this Regulation should not be collected at any point in time, including after the expiry of this Regulation; and (iv) the temporary suspension of the application of Regulation (EU) 2015/478 of the European Parliament and of the Council (6). Through those measures, the Union will, in effect, temporarily provide appropriate economic and financial support to the benefit of Ukraine and the economic operators that are affected.

(8)

In order to prevent fraud, the preferential arrangements established by this Regulation should be conditional upon Ukraine complying with all the relevant conditions for obtaining benefits under the Association Agreement, including the rules of origin of products concerned and the procedures related thereto, as well as Ukraine’s involvement in close administrative cooperation with the Union, as provided for by the Association Agreement.

(9)

Ukraine should abstain from introducing new duties or charges having equivalent effect and new quantitative restrictions or measures having equivalent effect, from increasing existing levels of duties or charges or from introducing any other restrictions on trade with the Union, unless clearly justified in the context of Russia’s war of aggression. In the event that Ukraine fails to comply with any of those conditions, the Commission should be empowered to suspend temporarily all or part of the preferential arrangements established by this Regulation.

(10)

Article 2 of the Association Agreement provides, among other things, that respect for democratic principles, human rights and fundamental freedoms, the promotion of respect for the principles of sovereignty and territorial integrity, inviolability of borders, and independence as well as countering the proliferation of weapons of mass destruction, related materials and their means of delivery constitute essential elements of the Association Agreement. Furthermore, Article 3 of the Association Agreement states that the rule of law, good governance, the fight against corruption, the fight against the different forms of trans-national organised crime and terrorism, the promotion of sustainable development and effective multilateralism are central to enhancing the relationship between the Parties. It is appropriate to introduce the possibility of temporarily suspending the preferential arrangements established by this Regulation if Ukraine fails to respect the general principles of the Association Agreement, as is the case under other association agreements concluded by the Union.

(11)

In order to ensure uniform conditions for the implementation of this Regulation, implementing powers should be conferred on the Commission to temporarily suspend the preferential arrangements provided in Article 1(1) if the conditions for entitlement to those preferential arrangements are no longer complied with and to introduce safeguards in cases where Union markets of like or directly competing products are adversely affected by imports under this Regulation. Those powers should be exercised in accordance with Regulation (EU) No 182/2011 of the European Parliament and of the Council (7).

(12)

Subject to an assessment by the Commission carried out in the context of the regular monitoring of the impact of this Regulation and launched either following a duly substantiated request from a Member State or on the Commission’s own initiative, it is necessary to provide for the possibility to reintroduce the customs duties otherwise applicable under the Association Agreement for imports of any products falling under the scope of this Regulation which are adversely affecting the Union market for like or directly competing products.

(13)

The Commission’s annual report on the implementation of the Deep and Comprehensive Free Trade Area, which is an integral part of the Association Agreement, should include a detailed assessment of the implementation of the trade-liberalisation measures established by this Regulation.

(14)

In light of the urgency of the economic situation in Ukraine and the expiry of Regulation (EU) 2022/870 on 5 June 2023, this Regulation should enter into force on 6 June 2023,

HAVE ADOPTED THIS REGULATION:

Article 1

Trade-liberalisation measures

1.   The following preferential arrangements are introduced:

(a)

the application of the entry price system shall be suspended for those products to which it applies as specified in Annex I-A to the Association Agreement. No customs duties shall apply to imports of those products;

(b)

all the tariff-rate quotas established under Annex I-A to the Association Agreement shall be suspended and the products covered by those quotas shall be admitted for importation into the Union from Ukraine without any customs duties.

2.   By way of derogation from Article 14(1), first subparagraph, of Regulation (EU) 2016/1036, anti-dumping duties on imports originating in Ukraine made during the application of this Regulation shall not be collected at any point in time, including after the expiry of this Regulation.

3.   The application of Regulation (EU) 2015/478 shall be temporarily suspended with regard to imports originating in Ukraine.

Article 2

Conditions for entitlement to the preferential arrangements

The preferential arrangements provided in Article 1(1) shall be subject to the following conditions:

(a)

compliance with the rules of origin of products and the procedures related thereto as provided for in the Association Agreement;

(b)

Ukraine’s abstention from introducing new duties or charges having equivalent effect and new quantitative restrictions or measures having equivalent effect for imports originating in the Union, from increasing existing levels of duties or charges or from introducing any other restrictions on trade with the Union, including discriminatory internal administrative measures, unless clearly justified in the war context; and

(c)

Ukraine’s respect for democratic principles, human rights and fundamental freedoms and respect for the principle of the rule of law as well as continued and sustained efforts with regard to the fight against corruption, and illegal activities provided for in Articles 2, 3 and 22 of the Association Agreement.

Article 3

Temporary suspension

1.   Where the Commission finds that there is sufficient evidence of Ukraine’s failure to comply with the conditions set out in Article 2, it may, by means of an implementing act, suspend in whole or in part the preferential arrangements provided for in Article 1(1). That implementing act shall be adopted in accordance with the examination procedure referred to in Article 5(3).

2.   Where a Member State requests that the Commission suspends any of the preferential arrangements on the basis of Ukraine’s failure to comply with the conditions set out in Article 2, point (b), the Commission shall provide a reasoned opinion within four months of the request on whether the claim of Ukraine’s failure to comply is substantiated. If the Commission concludes that the claim is substantiated, it shall initiate the procedure referred to in paragraph 1 of this Article.

Article 4

Expedited safeguard

1.   Where a product originating in Ukraine is imported under conditions which adversely affect the Union market for like or directly competing products, the Commission may reintroduce the customs duties otherwise applicable under the Association Agreement on imports of that product at any time by means of an implementing act. That implementing act shall be adopted in accordance with the examination procedure referred to in Article 5(3).

The customs duties otherwise applicable under the Association Agreement may be reintroduced for as long as necessary to counteract the adverse effects on the Union market for like or directly competing products.

2.   The Commission shall regularly monitor the impact of this Regulation, taking into account the information on exports, imports, prices on the Union market and Union production of the products subject to the trade-liberalisation measures under Article 1(1), point (b).

The Commission shall inform the Member States of the results of the regular monitoring every two months, starting from the entry into force of this Regulation.

3.   The Commission shall carry out an assessment of the situation of the Union market for like or directly competing products with a view to reintroducing the customs duties. That assessment shall be launched:

(a)

following a duly substantiated request from a Member State including sufficient prima facie evidence reasonably available to that Member State pursuant to paragraph 4 of imports adversely affecting the market that is referred to in paragraph 1; or

(b)

on its own initiative, after it has become apparent to the Commission that there is sufficient prima facie evidence of imports adversely affecting the market that is referred to in paragraph 1.

The assessment referred to in the first subparagraph shall be concluded within three months of its launch.

4.   In carrying out the assessment pursuant to paragraph 3, the Commission shall take into consideration all relevant market developments including the impact of the imports concerned on the situation of the Union market for like or directly competing products. That assessment shall include factors such as:

(a)

the rate and amount of the increase in imports from Ukraine of the product concerned in absolute and relative terms;

(b)

the effect of the imports concerned on Union production and prices, whilst taking into consideration the development of imports from other sources.

This list is not exhaustive and other relevant factors may also be taken into consideration.

5.   Where, as a result of the assessment referred to in paragraph 3, the Commission considers that the Union market for like or directly competing products has been adversely affected and intends to reintroduce the customs duties, it shall publish a notice in the Official Journal of the European Union announcing the reintroduction of the customs duties otherwise applicable under the Association Agreement on imports of that product. The notice shall provide a summary of the main results of the expedited assessment and specify the period within which interested parties may submit their views in writing. Such period shall not exceed 10 days from the date of publication of the notice.

6.   Where exceptional circumstances require immediate action, the Commission may, without following the procedure under paragraph 5 and after informing the Committee on Safeguards established by Article 3(1) of Regulation (EU) 2015/478, take any preventive measure which is necessary.

Article 5

Committee procedure

1.   The Commission shall be assisted by the Customs Code Committee established by Article 285(1) of Regulation (EU) No 952/2013 of the European Parliament and of the Council (8) with regard to Article 3(1) of this Regulation. That Committee shall be a committee within the meaning of Regulation (EU) No 182/2011.

2.   The Commission shall be assisted by the Committee on Safeguards established by Article 3(1) of Regulation (EU) 2015/478 with regard to Article 4(1) of this Regulation. That Committee shall be a committee within the meaning of Regulation (EU) No 182/2011.

3.   Where reference is made to this paragraph, Article 5 of Regulation (EU) No 182/2011 shall apply.

Article 6

Assessment of the implementation of the trade-liberalising measures

The Commission’s annual report on the implementation of the Deep and Comprehensive Free Trade Area shall include a detailed assessment of the implementation of the trade-liberalisation measures provided for in this Regulation and shall include, insofar as appropriate, an assessment of the social impact of those measures in Ukraine and in the Union. Information on imports of products under Article 1(1), point (b), shall be made available via the website of the Commission and shall be updated on a monthly basis.

Article 7

Entry into force and application

This Regulation shall enter into force on 6 June 2023.

This Regulation shall apply until 5 June 2024.

This Regulation shall be binding in its entirety and directly applicable in all Member States.

Done at Brussels, 31 May 2023.

For the European Parliament

The President

R. METSOLA

For the Council

The President

P. KULLGREN


(1)  Position of the European Parliament of 9 May 2023 (not yet published in the Official Journal) and decision of the Council of 25 May 2023.

(2)  OJ L 161, 29.5.2014, p. 3.

(3)  Council Decision 2014/668/EU of 23 June 2014 on the signing, on behalf of the European Union, and provisional application of the Association Agreement between the European Union and the European Atomic Energy Community and their Member States, of the one part, and Ukraine, of the other part, as regards Title III (with the exception of the provisions relating to the treatment of third-country nationals legally employed as workers in the territory of the other Party) and Titles IV, V, VI and VII thereof, as well as the related Annexes and Protocols (OJ L 278, 20.9.2014, p. 1).

(4)  Regulation (EU) 2022/870 of the European Parliament and of the Council of 30 May 2022 on temporary trade-liberalisation measures supplementing trade concessions applicable to Ukrainian products under the Association Agreement between the European Union and the European Atomic Energy Community and their Member States, of the one part, and Ukraine, of the other part (OJ L 152, 3.6.2022, p. 103).

(5)  Regulation (EU) 2016/1036 of the European Parliament and of the Council of 8 June 2016 on protection against dumped imports from countries not members of the European Union (OJ L 176, 30.6.2016, p. 21).

(6)  Regulation (EU) 2015/478 of the European Parliament and of the Council of 11 March 2015 on common rules for imports (OJ L 83, 27.3.2015, p. 16).

(7)  Regulation (EU) No 182/2011 of the European Parliament and of the Council of 16 February 2011 laying down the rules and general principles concerning mechanisms for control by Member States of the Commission’s exercise of implementing powers (OJ L 55, 28.2.2011, p. 13).

(8)  Regulation (EU) No 952/2013 of the European Parliament and of the Council of 9 October 2013 laying down the Union Customs Code (OJ L 269, 10.10.2013, p. 1).


II Non-legislative acts

REGULATIONS

5.6.2023   

EN

Official Journal of the European Union

L 144/7


COMMISSION IMPLEMENTING REGULATION (EU) 2023/1078

of 2 June 2023

approving ozone generated from oxygen as an active substance for use in biocidal products of product-types 2, 4, 5 and 11 in accordance with Regulation (EU) No 528/2012 of the European Parliament and of the Council

(Text with EEA relevance)

THE EUROPEAN COMMISSION,

Having regard to the Treaty on the Functioning of the European Union,

Having regard to Regulation (EU) No 528/2012 of the European Parliament and of the Council of 22 May 2012 concerning the making available on the market and use of biocidal products (1), and in particular Article 9(1), point (a), thereof,

Whereas:

(1)

On 5 June 2015 and 22 August 2016, the European Chemicals Agency (‘the Agency’) received applications, in accordance with Article 7(1) of Regulation (EU) No 528/2012, for the approval of ozone generated from oxygen as an active substance for use in biocidal products of product-type 2, disinfectants and algaecides not intended for direct application to humans or animals, product-type 4, food and feed area, product-type 5, drinking water, and product-type 11, preservatives for liquid-cooling and processing systems, as described in Annex V to Regulation (EU) No 528/2012. These applications were evaluated by the competent authority of Germany (‘the evaluating competent authority of Germany’) and the competent authority of the Netherlands (‘the evaluating competent authority of the Netherlands’).

(2)

On 9 September 2020, the evaluating competent authority of Germany submitted the assessment report on the applications together with the conclusions of its evaluation to the Agency. The Agency discussed the assessment report and the conclusions in technical meetings.

(3)

On 28 October 2021, the evaluating competent authority of the Netherlands submitted the assessment report on the applications together with the conclusions of its evaluation to the Agency. The Agency discussed the assessment report and the conclusions in technical meetings.

(4)

In accordance with Article 75(1), second subparagraph, point (a), of Regulation (EU) No 528/2012, the Biocidal Products Committee prepares the opinion of the Agency regarding the applications for approval of active substances. In accordance with Article 8(4) of Regulation (EU) No 528/2012, the Biocidal Products Committee adopted the opinions of the Agency on 1 December 2021 (2), having regard to the conclusions of the evaluating competent authority of Germany, and on 26 September 2022 (3), having regard to the conclusions of the evaluating competent authority of the Netherlands.

(5)

In the opinions the Agency concludes that biocidal products of product-types 2, 4, 5 and 11 using ozone generated from oxygen may be expected to satisfy the criteria laid down in Article 19(1), point (b), of Regulation (EU) No 528/2012, provided that certain conditions concerning their use are complied with.

(6)

Taking into account the opinions of the Agency, it is appropriate to approve ozone generated from oxygen as an active substance for use in biocidal products of product-types 2, 4, 5 and 11 subject to compliance with certain conditions.

(7)

A reasonable period should be allowed to elapse before an active substance is approved in order to permit interested parties to take the preparatory measures necessary to meet the new requirements.

(8)

The measures provided for in this Regulation are in accordance with the opinion of the Standing Committee on Biocidal Products,

HAS ADOPTED THIS REGULATION:

Article 1

Ozone generated from oxygen is approved as an active substance for use in biocidal products of product-types 2, 4, 5 and 11 subject to the conditions set out in the Annex.

Article 2

This Regulation shall enter into force on the twentieth day following that of its publication in the Official Journal of the European Union.

This Regulation shall be binding in its entirety and directly applicable in all Member States.

Done at Brussels, 2 June 2023.

For the Commission

The President

Ursula VON DER LEYEN


(1)  OJ L 167, 27.6.2012, p. 1.

(2)  Biocidal Products Committee Opinions on the application for approval of the active substance ozone generated from oxygen; Product types: 2, 4, 5 and 11; ECHA/BPC/303/2021, ECHA/BPC/304/2021, ECHA/BPC/305/2021 and ECHA/BPC/306/2021; adopted on 1 December 2021.

(3)  Biocidal Products Committee Opinions on the application for approval of the active substance ozone generated from oxygen; Product types: 2, 4, 5 and 11; ECHA/BPC/350/2022, ECHA/BPC/351/2022, ECHA/BPC/352/2022 and ECHA/BPC/353/2022; adopted on 26 September 2022.


ANNEX

Common Name

IUPAC Name

Identification Numbers

Minimum degree of purity of the active substance (1)

Date of approval

Expiry date of approval

Product type

Specific conditions

Ozone generated from oxygen

IUPAC name: Ozone

EC No: not applicable

CAS No: not applicable

For ozone generated from the precursor oxygen supplied in containers, the following specifications apply:

The purity of oxygen shall be at least 90 % by volume fraction and the hydrocarbons content reported as methane equivalents (methane index) shall not exceed a volume fraction of 50 ppm. Depending on the production route of oxygen, oxygen may contain quantities of the following impurities: water, nitrogen, argon, carbon dioxide and other rare gases.

1 July 2024

30 June 2034

2

The authorisation of biocidal products is subject to the following conditions:

(a)

the product assessment shall pay particular attention to the exposures, the risks and the efficacy linked to any uses covered by an application for authorisation, but not addressed in the Union level risk assessment of the active substance;

(b)

the product assessment shall pay particular attention to:

(i)

professional users;

(ii)

non-professional users;

(iii)

the secondary exposure of the general public.

4

The authorisation of biocidal products is subject to the following conditions:

(a)

the product assessment shall pay particular attention to the exposures, the risks and the efficacy linked to any uses covered by an application for authorisation, but not addressed in the Union level risk assessment of the active substance;

(b)

the product assessment shall pay particular attention to:

(i)

professional users;

(ii)

the secondary exposure of the general public;

(c)

for products that may lead to residues in food or feed, it shall be assessed whether new maximum residue levels (MRLs) need to be set or the existing MRLs need to be amended in accordance with Regulations of the European Parliament and of the Council (EC) No 396/2005 (2) or (EC) No 470/2009 (3), and any appropriate risk mitigation measures shall be taken to ensure that the applicable MRLs are not exceeded.

5

The authorisation of biocidal products is subject to the following conditions:

(a)

the product assessment shall pay particular attention to the exposures, the risks and the efficacy linked to any uses covered by an application for authorisation, but not addressed in the Union level risk assessment of the active substance;

(b)

the product assessment shall pay particular attention to:

(i)

professional users;

(ii)

the secondary exposure of the general public;

(c)

for products that may lead to residues in food or feed, it shall be assessed whether new maximum residue levels (MRLs) need to be set or the existing MRLs need to be amended in accordance with Regulation (EC) No 396/2005 or Regulation (EC) No 470/2009, and any appropriate risk mitigation measures shall be taken to ensure that the applicable MRLs are not exceeded.

11

The authorisation of biocidal products is subject to the following conditions:

(a)

the product assessment shall pay particular attention to the exposures, the risks and the efficacy linked to any uses covered by an application for authorisation, but not addressed in the Union level risk assessment of the active substance;

(b)

the product assessment shall pay particular attention to:

(i)

professional users;

(ii)

surface water following direct discharge of treated cooling water.


(1)  The purity indicated in this column was the minimum degree of purity of the active substance evaluated. The active substance in the product placed on the market can be of equal or different purity if it has been proven to be technically equivalent to the evaluated active substance.

(2)  Regulation (EC) No 396/2005 of the European Parliament and of the Council of 23 February 2005 on maximum residue levels of pesticides in or on food and feed of plant and animal origin and amending Council Directive 91/414/EEC (OJ L 70, 16.3.2005, p. 1).

(3)  Regulation (EC) No 470/2009 of the European Parliament and of the Council of 6 May 2009 laying down Community procedures for the establishment of residue limits of pharmacologically active substances in foodstuffs of animal origin, repealing Council Regulation (EEC) No 2377/90 and amending Directive 2001/82/EC of the European Parliament and of the Council and Regulation (EC) No 726/2004 of the European Parliament and of the Council (OJ L 152, 16.6.2009, p. 11).


5.6.2023   

EN

Official Journal of the European Union

L 144/11


COMMISSION IMPLEMENTING REGULATION (EU) 2023/1079

of 2 June 2023

approving (13Z)-hexadec-13-en-11-yn-1-yl acetate as an active substance for use in biocidal products of product-type 19 in accordance with Regulation (EU) No 528/2012 of the European Parliament and of the Council

(Text with EEA relevance)

THE EUROPEAN COMMISSION,

Having regard to the Treaty on the Functioning of the European Union,

Having regard to Regulation (EU) No 528/2012 of the European Parliament and of the Council of 22 May 2012 concerning the making available on the market and use of biocidal products (1), and in particular Article 9(1), point (a), thereof,

Whereas:

(1)

On 13 March 2018, the European Chemicals Agency (‘the Agency’) received an application, in accordance with Article 7(1) of Regulation (EU) No 528/2012, for the approval of (13Z)-hexadec-13-en-11-yn-1-yl acetate as an active substance for use in biocidal products of product-type 19, repellents and attractants, as described in Annex V to that Regulation. The application was evaluated by the competent authority of France (‘the evaluating competent authority’).

(2)

On 1 June 2021, the evaluating competent authority submitted the assessment report together with the conclusions of its evaluation to the Agency. The Agency discussed the assessment report and the conclusions of the evaluating competent authority in technical meetings.

(3)

In accordance with Article 75(1), second subparagraph, point (a), of Regulation (EU) No 528/2012, the Biocidal Products Committee prepares the opinion of the Agency regarding the applications for approval of active substances. In accordance with Article 8(4) of Regulation (EU) No 528/2012, the Biocidal Products Committee adopted the opinion of the Agency (2) on 8 March 2022, having regard to the conclusions of the evaluating competent authority.

(4)

In that opinion the Agency concludes that biocidal products of product-type 19 containing (13Z)-hexadec-13-en-11-yn-1-yl acetate may be expected to satisfy the criteria laid down in Article 19(1), point (b), of Regulation (EU) No 528/2012, provided that certain conditions concerning their use are complied with.

(5)

In its opinion the Agency recommends that (13Z)-hexadec-13-en-11-yn-1-yl acetate be approved subject to the conditions that only biocidal products consisting of a passive non-retrievable dispenser (for example a wax emulsion inserted into a ball) to be applied using a compressed air gun may be authorised, and that biocidal products may only be authorised for professional use (‘the conditions proposed by the Agency’). These conditions correspond to the representative biocidal product and category of user submitted in the application for approval of the active substance. The Agency proposed to impose those conditions as a consequence of the acceptance by the evaluating competent authority of certain adaptations in the data submitted for the approval of the active substance, in accordance with Annex IV to Regulation (EU) No 528/2012. The evaluating competent authority accepted the adaptations because (13Z)-hexadec-13-en-11-yn-1-yl acetate is a pheromone, which is a class of substances generally recognised as being of low concern to human and animal health and the environment, and because of the very low exposure of humans and the environment to the active substance due to use of the representative biocidal product.

(6)

However, restrictive conditions for the making available on the market or the use of biocidal products containing an active substance are usually established in the approval of an active substance when risks are identified during the examination of approval of the active substance and no other suitable risk mitigation measures can be identified on a specific use. No risks to human health, animal health or the environment have been identified by the Agency in its opinion which would necessitate the conditions proposed by the Agency. The approval of an active substance is also usually not restricted only to the representative product and user category presented in the application for approval. Moreover, the imposition of the conditions proposed by the Agency would limit innovation in the development of products containing a pheromone, which is a class of substances generally recognised as being of low concern to human and animal health and the environment.

(7)

The Commission therefore considers it not necessary to include the conditions proposed by the Agency in this Regulation. However, in order to emphasise the possible need for additional data on the active substance to demonstrate the safety for human health, animal health or the environment of other uses in the case of an application for authorisation of products other than the representative product, it is appropriate to lay down that the product assessment needs to pay particular attention to the exposures, the risks and the efficacy linked to any of the uses covered by an application for authorisation, but not addressed in the Union level risk assessment of the active substance. In addition, for uses leading to higher exposure of the users, bystanders or the environment compared to the Union level risk assessment of the active substance, applications for product authorisation need to contain all data required for active substances in accordance with Annex II to Regulation (EU) No 528/2012, subject to the possibilities of adaptation of the data requirements in accordance with Annex IV to that Regulation.

(8)

Taking into account the opinion of the Agency, it is appropriate to approve (13Z)-hexadec-13-en-11-yn-1-yl acetate as an active substance for use in biocidal products of product-type 19 subject to compliance with certain conditions.

(9)

The measures provided for in this Regulation are in accordance with the opinion of the Standing Committee on Biocidal Products,

HAS ADOPTED THIS REGULATION:

Article 1

(13Z)-hexadec-13-en-11-yn-1-yl acetate is approved as an active substance for use in biocidal products of product-type 19 subject to the conditions set out in the Annex.

Article 2

This Regulation shall enter into force on the twentieth day following that of its publication in the Official Journal of the European Union.

This Regulation shall be binding in its entirety and directly applicable in all Member States.

Done at Brussels, 2 June 2023.

For the Commission

The President

Ursula VON DER LEYEN


(1)  OJ L 167, 27.6.2012, p. 1.

(2)  Biocidal Products Committee Opinion on the application for approval of the active substance (13Z)-hexadec-13-en-11-yn-1-yl acetate; Product-type: 19; ECHA/BPC/323/2022, adopted on 8 March 2022.


ANNEX

Common Name

IUPAC Name

Identification Numbers

Minimum degree of purity of the active substance (1)

Date of approval

Expiry date of approval

Product type

Specific conditions

(13Z)-Hexadec-13-en-11-yn-1-yl acetate

IUPAC name: (13Z)-hexadec-13-en-11-yn-1-yl acetate

EC No: Not allocated

CAS No: 78617-58-0

970 g/kg dry weight

1 June 2023

31 May 2033

19

The authorisation of biocidal products is subject to the following conditions:

 

The product assessment shall pay particular attention to the exposures, the risks and the efficacy linked to any of the uses covered by an application for authorisation, but not addressed in the Union level risk assessment of the active substance. For uses leading to higher exposure of the users, by-standers or the environment compared to the Union level risk assessment of the active substance, applications for product authorisation shall contain all data required for active substances in accordance with Annex II to Regulation (EU) No 528/2012, subject to the possibilities of adaptation of the data requirements in accordance with Annex IV to that Regulation.


(1)  The purity indicated in this column was the minimum degree of purity of the active substance evaluated. The active substance in the product placed on the market can be of equal or different purity if it has been proven to be technically equivalent to the evaluated active substance.


5.6.2023   

EN

Official Journal of the European Union

L 144/14


COMMISSION IMPLEMENTING REGULATION (EU) 2023/1080

of 2 June 2023

amending Annexes I and II to Implementing Regulation (EU) 2023/594 laying down special control measures for African swine fever and repealing Implementing Decision (EU) 2023/985

(Text with EEA relevance)

THE EUROPEAN COMMISSION,

Having regard to the Treaty on the Functioning of the European Union,

Having regard to Regulation (EU) 2016/429 of the European Parliament and of the Council of 9 March 2016 on transmissible animal diseases and amending and repealing certain acts in the area of animal health (‘Animal Health Law’) (1), and in particular Articles 71(3) and 259(1) thereof,

Whereas:

(1)

African swine fever is an infectious viral disease affecting kept and wild porcine animals and can have a severe impact on the concerned animal population and the profitability of farming causing disturbance to movements of consignments of those animals and products thereof within the Union and their exports to third countries.

(2)

Delegated Regulation 2020/687 (2) supplements the rules for the control of the listed diseases referred to in Article 9(1), points (a), (b) and (c), of Regulation (EU) 2016/429, and defined as category A, B and C diseases in Commission Implementing Regulation (EU) 2018/1882 (3). In particular, Articles 21 and 22 of Delegated Regulation (EU) 2020/687 provide for the establishment of a restricted zone in the event of an outbreak of a category A disease, including African swine fever, and for certain measures to be applied therein. In addition, Article 21(1) of that Delegated Regulation provides that the restricted zone is to comprise a protection zone, a surveillance zone, and if necessary, further restricted zones around or adjacent to the protection and surveillance zones.

(3)

Commission Implementing Regulation (EU) 2023/594 (4) lays down special disease control measures regarding African swine fever to be applied for a limited period of time by the Member States, which are listed or which have areas listed in Annexes I and II thereto (the Member States concerned). Annex I to that Implementing Regulation lists restricted zones I, II and III following outbreaks of that disease.

(4)

The areas listed as restricted zones I, II and III in Annex I to Implementing Regulation (EU) 2023/594 are based on the epidemiological situation of African swine fever in the Union. Annex I to Implementing Regulation (EU) 2023/594 was last amended by Commission Implementing Regulation (EU) 2023/947 (5) following changes in the epidemiological situation as regards that disease in Czechia and Italy. Since the date of adoption of that Implementing Regulation, the epidemiological situation as regards that disease in certain Member States concerned has evolved.

(5)

Any amendments to the restricted zones I, II and III in Annex I to Implementing Regulation (EU) 2023/594 should be based on the epidemiological situation as regards African swine fever in the areas affected by that disease and the overall epidemiological situation of African swine fever in the Member State concerned, the level of risk for the further spread of that disease, as well as scientifically based principles and criteria for geographically defining zoning due to African swine fever and the Union’s guidelines agreed with the Member States at the Standing Committee on Plants, Animals, Food and Feed and publicly available on the Commission’s website (6). Such amendments should also take account of international standards, such as the Terrestrial Animal Health Code (7) of the World Organisation for Animal Health (WOAH) and justifications for zoning provided by the competent authorities of the Member States concerned.

(6)

In the case of an outbreak of African swine fever in kept porcine animals in a Member State, Article 3, point (a), of Implementing Regulation (EU) 2023/594 provides for the establishment of a restricted zone by the competent authority of that Member State, in accordance with Article 21(1) of Delegated Regulation (EU) 2020/687.

(7)

In the case of an outbreak of African swine fever in wild porcine animals in a Member State, Article 3, point (b), of Implementing Regulation (EU) 2023/594 provides for the establishment of an infected zone by the competent authority of that Member State, in accordance with Article 63 of Delegated Regulation (EU) 2020/687.

(8)

In addition, following an outbreak of African swine fever in wild porcine animals in a previously disease-free Member State or zone, Article 6(2) of Implementing Regulation (EU) 2023/594 provides for the listing of that area as an infected zone in Part A of Annex II to that Implementing Regulation.

(9)

Also, in the case of a first and single outbreak of African swine fever in kept porcine animals in a previously disease-free Member State or zone, Article 7(2) of Implementing Regulation (EU) 2023/594 provides for the listing of that area as a restricted zone, which comprises protection and surveillance zones, in Part B of Annex II to that Implementing Regulation.

(10)

Italy informed the Commission of the current African swine fever situation on its territory, following the confirmation of one outbreak of that disease in kept porcine animals in the Calabria region on 12 May 2023, in a previously disease-free zone. In accordance with Delegated Regulation (EU) 2020/687 and Implementing Regulation (EU) 2023/594, Italy established a restricted zone, which comprises protection and surveillance zones, where the general disease control measures laid down in Delegated Regulation (EU) 2020/687 are applied, in order to prevent the further spread of that disease.

(11)

In addition, Italy informed the Commission of the confirmation of one outbreak of African swine fever in a wild porcine animal in the Calabria region on 11 May 2023, in a previously disease-free zone. Accordingly, the competent authority of that Member State established an infected zone in accordance with Delegated Regulation (EU) 2020/687 and Implementing Regulation (EU) 2023/594.

(12)

Commission Implementing Decision (EU) 2023/985 (8) was adopted following information received from Italy concerning those outbreaks in kept and wild porcine animals in previously disease-free zones in the Calabria region of that Member State. It provides, inter alia, that Italy is to ensure that the special control measures for African swine fever applicable to restricted zones II laid down in Implementing Regulation (EU) 2023/594 apply in the areas listed as an infected zone in the Annex thereto, in addition to the measures laid down in Articles 63 to 66 of Delegated Regulation (EU) 2020/687. Implementing Decision (EU) 2023/985 applies under until 12 August 2023.

(13)

Since the date of adoption of Implementing Decision (EU) 2023/985, the epidemiological situation in Italy has not evolved with respect to African swine fever in the Calabria region, and accordingly Italy has implemented the required special control measures and it has collected additional surveillance data.

(14)

Also, Italy has as informed the Commission of the confirmation of an outbreak of African swine fever in wild porcine animals in the Campania region on 24 May 2023, in a previously disease-free zone. Accordingly, the competent authority of that Member State established an infected zone in accordance with Delegated Regulation (EU) 2020/687 and Implementing Regulation (EU) 2023/594.

(15)

Furthermore, since the date of adoption of Implementing Regulation (EU) 2023/947 amending Implementing Regulation (EU) 2023/594, there has been a new outbreak of African swine fever in kept porcine animals in Greece, and new outbreaks of African swine fever in wild porcine animals in Italy and Poland. In addition, the epidemiological situation in certain zones listed as restricted zones I, II and III in Italy in Annex I to Implementing Regulation (EU) 2023/594 has improved as regards kept and wild porcine animals, as well as the epidemiological situation in certain zones listed as restricted zones I and II in Germany and Poland, due to the disease control measures being applied by those Member States in accordance with Union legislation.

(16)

In May 2023, one outbreak of African swine fever in kept porcine animals was observed in the Serres region in Greece, in an area currently listed as a restricted zone I in Annex I to Implementing Regulation (EU) 2023/594. This new outbreak of African swine fever in kept porcine animals constitutes an increased level of risk, which should be reflected in that Annex. Accordingly, this area of Greece currently listed as a restricted zone I in Annex I to Implementing Regulation (EU) 2023/594, affected by this recent outbreak, should instead be listed as a restricted zone III in that Annex, and the current boundaries of restricted zone I need to be redefined to take account of this outbreak.

(17)

Additionally, in May 2023, several outbreaks of African swine fever in wild porcine animals were observed in the Piedmont region in Italy, in an area currently listed as a restricted zone II in Annex I to Implementing Regulation (EU) 2023/594, located in close proximity to an area currently listed as restricted zones I in that Annex. Those new outbreaks of African swine fever in wild porcine animals constitute an increased level of risk, which should be reflected in Annex I to Implementing Regulation (EU) 2023/594. Accordingly, this area of Italy currently listed as a restricted zone I in Annex I to Implementing Regulation (EU) 2023/594, that is in close proximity to the area listed as a restricted zone II affected by those recent outbreaks, should be listed as a restricted zone II in Annex I to Implementing Regulation (EU) 2023/594, and the current boundaries of restricted zone I need to be redefined to take account of those outbreaks.

(18)

Furthermore, in May 2023, two outbreaks of African swine fever in wild porcine animals were observed in the Podkarpackie and Wielkopolskie regions in Poland, in areas currently listed as restricted zones I in Annex I to Implementing Regulation (EU) 2023/594. Those new outbreaks of African swine fever in wild porcine animals constitute an increased level of risk, which should be reflected in Annex I to Implementing Regulation (EU) 2023/594. Accordingly, those areas of Poland currently listed as restricted zones I in Annex I to Implementing Regulation (EU) 2023/594, should be listed as restricted zones II in that Annex, and the current boundaries of restricted zones I need to be redefined to take account of those outbreaks.

(19)

Finally, in May 2023, several outbreaks of African swine fever in wild porcine animals were observed in the Pomorsckie and Warmińsko-mazurskie regions in Poland, in areas currently listed as restricted zones II in Annex I to Implementing Regulation (EU) 2023/594, located in close proximity to areas currently listed as restricted zones I in that Annex. Those new outbreaks of African swine fever in wild porcine animals constitute an increased level of risk, which should be reflected in that Annex. Accordingly, those areas of Poland currently listed as restricted zones I in Annex I to Implementing Regulation (EU) 2023/594, that are in close proximity to the areas listed as restricted zones II affected by those recent outbreaks, should be listed as restricted zones II in that Annex, and the current boundaries of restricted zones I need to be redefined to take account of those outbreaks.

(20)

Following those recent outbreaks of African swine fever in kept porcine animals in Greece, and in wild porcine animals in Italy and Poland and taking into account the current epidemiological situation as regards African swine fever in the Union, zoning in those Member States has been reassessed and updated in accordance with Articles 5, 6 and 7 of Implementing Regulation (EU) 2023/594. In addition, the risk management measures in place have been reassessed and updated. These changes should be reflected in Annex I to Implementing Regulation (EU) 2023/594.

(21)

Additionally, on the basis of the information and justification provided by Germany, and taking into account the effectiveness of the disease control measures for African swine fever for wild porcine animals in certain restricted zones II listed in Annex I to Implementing Regulation (EU) 2023/594 being applied in Germany in accordance with Delegated Regulation (EU) 2020/687, and in particular those laid down in Articles 64, 65 and 67 thereof, and in line with the risk mitigation measures for African swine fever set out in the WOAH Code, certain zones in the states of Mecklenburg-Western Pomerania and Brandenburg in Germany, currently listed as restricted zones II in Annex I to Implementing Regulation (EU) 2023/594 should now be listed as restricted zones I in that Annex, due to the absence of African swine fever outbreaks in kept and wild porcine animals in those restricted zones II for the past twelve months. Accordingly, those areas listed as restricted zones II should now be listed as restricted zones I in that Annex taking account of the current African swine fever epidemiological situation.

(22)

Also, on the basis of the information and justification provided by Germany, and taking into account the effectiveness of the disease control measures for African swine fever for wild porcine animals in certain restricted zones II listed in Annex I to Implementing Regulation (EU) 2023/594 being applied in Germany in accordance with Delegated Regulation (EU) 2020/687, and in particular those laid down in Articles 64, 65 and 67 thereof, and in line with the risk mitigation measures for African swine fever set out in the WOAH Code, certain zones in the states of Mecklenburg-Western Pomerania and Brandenburg in Germany, currently listed as restricted zones II in Annex I to Implementing Regulation (EU) 2023/594 should now be delisted from that Annex due to the absence of African swine fever outbreaks in kept and wild porcine animals in those restricted zones II for the past twelve months.

(23)

In addition, on the basis of the information and justification provided by Germany, and taking into account the effectiveness of the disease control measures for African swine fever for wild porcine animals in certain restricted zones I, and in the restricted zones that those restricted zones I are bordering, listed in Annex I to Implementing Regulation (EU) 2023/594 being applied in Germany in accordance with Delegated Regulation (EU) 2020/687, and in particular those laid down in Articles 64, 65 and 67 thereof, and in line with the risk mitigation measures for African swine fever set out in the WOAH Code, certain zones in the states of Mecklenburg-Western Pomerania and Brandenburg in Germany, currently listed as restricted zones I in Annex I to Implementing Regulation (EU) 2023/594 should now be delisted from that Annex due to the absence of African swine fever outbreaks in kept and wild porcine animals in those restricted zones I, and in the zones that those restricted zones I are bordering, for the past twelve months.

(24)

Additionally, on the basis of the information and justification provided by Italy, and taking into account the effectiveness of the disease control measures for African swine fever for kept porcine animals in certain restricted zones III listed in Annex I to Implementing Regulation (EU) 2023/594 being applied in Italy in accordance with Delegated Regulation (EU) 2020/687, and in particular those laid down in Articles 22, 25 and 40 thereof, and in line with the risk mitigation measures for African swine fever set out in the WOAH Code, certain zones in the Sardinia region in Italy, currently listed as restricted zones III in Annex I to Implementing Regulation (EU) 2023/594 should now be listed as restricted zones II in that Annex, due to the absence of African swine fever outbreaks in kept porcine animals in these restricted zones III for the past twelve months, while the disease is still present in wild porcine animals. Those restricted zones III should now be listed as restricted zones II in that Annex taking account of the current African swine fever epidemiological situation.

(25)

Furthermore, on the basis of the information and justification provided by Italy, and taking into account the effectiveness of the disease control measures for African swine fever for wild porcine animals in certain restricted zones II listed in Annex I to Implementing Regulation (EU) 2023/594 being applied in Italy in accordance with Delegated Regulation (EU) 2020/687, and in particular those laid down in Articles 64, 65 and 67 thereof, and in line with the risk mitigation measures for African swine fever set out in the WOAH Code, certain zones in the Sardinia region in Italy, currently listed as restricted zones II in Annex I to Implementing Regulation (EU) 2023/594 should now be listed as restricted zones I in that Annex, due to the absence of African swine fever outbreaks in kept and wild porcine animals in these restricted zones II for the past twelve months. Those restricted zones II should now be listed as restricted zones I in that Annex taking account of the current African swine fever epidemiological situation.

(26)

Also, on the basis of the information and justification provided by Italy, and taking into account the effectiveness of the disease control measures for African swine fever for wild porcine animals in certain restricted zones II listed in Annex I to Implementing Regulation (EU) 2023/594 being applied in Italy in accordance with Delegated Regulation (EU) 2020/687, and in particular those laid down in Articles 64, 65 and 67 thereof, and in line with the risk mitigation measures for African swine fever set out in the WOAH Code, certain zones in the Sardinia region in Italy, currently listed as restricted zones II in Annex I to Implementing Regulation (EU) 2023/594 should now be delisted from that Annex due to the absence of African swine fever outbreaks in kept and wild porcine animals in those restricted zones II for the past twelve months.

(27)

In addition, on the basis of the information and justification provided by Italy, and taking into account the effectiveness of the disease control measures for African swine fever for wild porcine animals in certain restricted zones I listed in Annex I to Implementing Regulation (EU) 2023/594 being applied in Italy in accordance with Delegated Regulation (EU) 2020/687, and in particular those laid down in Articles 64, 65 and 67 thereof, and in line with the risk mitigation measures for African swine fever set out in the WOAH Code, certain zones in the Sardinia region in Italy, currently listed as restricted zones I in Annex I to Implementing Regulation (EU) 2023/594 should now be delisted from that Annex due to the absence of African swine fever outbreaks in kept and wild porcine animals in those restricted zones I, and in the zones that those restricted zones I are bordering, for the past twelve months.

(28)

Furthermore, on the basis of the information and justification provided by Poland, and taking into account the effectiveness of the disease control measures for African swine fever for wild porcine animals in certain restricted zones II listed in Annex I to Implementing Regulation (EU) 2023/594 being applied in Poland in accordance with Delegated Regulation (EU) 2020/687, and in particular those laid down in Articles 64, 65 and 67 thereof, and in line with the risk mitigation measures for African swine fever set out in the WOAH Code, certain zones in the Mazowieckie and Łódzkie regions in Poland, currently listed as restricted zones II in Annex I to Implementing Regulation (EU) 2023/594 should now be listed as restricted zones I in that Annex, due to the absence of African swine fever outbreaks in kept and wild porcine animals in these restricted zones II for the past twelve months. Those restricted zones II should now be listed as restricted zones I in that Annex taking account of the current African swine fever epidemiological situation.

(29)

Finally, on the basis of the information and justification provided by Poland, and taking into account the effectiveness of the disease control measures for African swine fever for wild porcine animals in certain restricted zones I listed in Annex I to Implementing Regulation (EU) 2023/594 being applied in Poland in accordance with Delegated Regulation (EU) 2020/687, and in particular those laid down in Articles 64, 65 and 67 thereof, and in line with the risk mitigation measures for African swine fever set out in the WOAH Code, certain zones in the Mazowieckie region in Poland, currently listed as restricted zones I in Annex I to Implementing Regulation (EU) 2023/594 should now be delisted from that Annex due to the absence of African swine fever outbreaks in kept and wild porcine animals in those restricted zones I, and in the zones that those restricted zones I are bordering, for the past twelve months.

(30)

In order to take account of the recent developments in the epidemiological situation of African swine fever in the Union, and in order to combat the risks associated with the spread of that disease in a proactive manner new restricted zones of a sufficient size should be demarcated for Greece, Italy and Poland and listed as restricted zones I, II and III, as well as certain parts of restricted zones I should be delisted for Italy and Poland in Annex I to Implementing Regulation (EU) 2023/594. As the situation as regards African swine fever is very dynamic in the Union, when demarcating those new restricted zones, account has been taken of the epidemiological situation in the surrounding areas.

(31)

The infected zone established by the competent authority of Italy in the Campania region in Italy should be listed in Part A of Annex II to Implementing Regulation (EU) 2023/594. Also, the areas identified in Implementing Decision (EU) 2023/985 in Italy should be listed in Parts A and B of Annex II to Implementing Regulation (EU) 2023/594, and Implementing Decision (EU) 2023/985 should be repealed.

(32)

Given the urgency of the epidemiological situation in the Union as regards the spread of African swine fever, it is important that the amendments to be made to Annexes I and II to Implementing Regulation (EU) 2023/594 by this Regulation take effect as soon as possible.

(33)

The measures provided for in this Regulation are in accordance with the opinion of the Standing Committee on Plants, Animals, Food and Feed,

HAS ADOPTED THIS REGULATION:

Article 1

Amendments to Implementing Regulation (EU) 594/2023

Annexes I and II to Implementing Regulation (EU) 2023/594 are replaced by the text set out in the Annex to this Regulation.

Article 2

Repeal of Implementing Decision (EU) 2023/985

Implementing Decision (EU) 2023/985 is repealed.

Article 3

Entry into force

This Regulation shall enter into force on the day following that of its publication in the Official Journal of the European Union.

This Regulation shall be binding in its entirety and directly applicable in all Member States.

Done at Brussels, 2 June 2023.

For the Commission

The President

Ursula VON DER LEYEN


(1)  OJ L 84, 31.3.2016, p. 1.

(2)  Commission Delegated Regulation (EU) 2020/687 of 17 December 2019 supplementing Regulation (EU) 2016/429 of the European Parliament and the Council, as regards rules for the prevention and control of certain listed diseases, OJ L 174, 3.6.2020, p. 64.

(3)  Commission Implementing Regulation (EU) 2018/1882 of 3 December 2018 on the application of certain disease prevention and control rules to categories of listed diseases and establishing a list of species and groups of species posing a considerable risk for the spread of those listed diseases (OJ L 308, 4.12.2018, p. 21).

(4)  Commission Implementing Regulation (EU) 2023/594 of 16 March 2023 laying down special disease control measures for African swine fever and repealing Implementing Regulation (EU) 2021/605 (OJ L 79, 17.3.2023, p. 65).

(5)  Commission Implementing Regulation (EU) 2023/947 of 11 May 2023 amending Annex I to Implementing Regulation (EU) 2023/594 laying down special control measures for African swine fever (OJ L 128, 15.5.2023, p. 11).

(6)  Working Document SANTE/7112/2015/Rev. 3 “Principles and criteria for geographically defining

ASF regionalisation”. https://ec.europa.eu/food/animals/animal-diseases/control-measures/asf_en

(7)  OIE Terrestrial Animal Health Code, 29th Edition, 2021. Volumes I and II ISBN 978-92-95115-40-8; https://www.woah.org/en/what-we-do/standards/codes-and-manuals/terrestrial-code-online-access/

(8)  Commission Implementing Decision (EU) 2023/985 of 15 May 2023 concerning certain interim emergency measures relating to African swine fever in Italy (OJ L 134, 22.5.2023, p. 63).


ANNEX

Annexes I and II to Implementing Regulation (EU) 2023/594 are replaced by the following:

‘ANNEX I

RESTRICTED ZONES I, II AND III

PART I

1.   Germany

The following restricted zones I in Germany:

Bundesland Brandenburg:

Landkreis Dahme-Spreewald:

Gemeinde Alt Zauche-Wußwerk,

Gemeinde Byhleguhre-Byhlen,

Gemeinde Märkische Heide, mit den Gemarkungen Alt Schadow, Neu Schadow, Pretschen, Plattkow, Wittmannsdorf, Schuhlen-Wiese, Bückchen, Kuschkow, Gröditsch, Groß Leuthen, Leibchel, Glietz, Groß Leine, Dollgen, Krugau, Dürrenhofe, Biebersdorf und Klein Leine,

Gemeinde Neu Zauche,

Gemeinde Schwielochsee mit den Gemarkungen Groß Liebitz, Guhlen, Mochow und Siegadel,

Gemeinde Spreewaldheide,

Gemeinde Straupitz,

Landkreis Märkisch-Oderland:

Gemeinde Müncheberg mit den Gemarkungen Müncheberg, Eggersdorf bei Müncheberg und Hoppegarten bei Müncheberg,

Gemeinde Bliesdorf mit den Gemarkungen Kunersdorf - westlich der B167 und Bliesdorf - westlich der B167

Gemeinde Märkische Höhe mit den Gemarkungen Reichenberg und Batzlow,

Gemeinde Wriezen mit den Gemarkungen Haselberg, Frankenfelde, Schulzendorf, Lüdersdorf Biesdorf, Rathsdorf - westlich der B 167 und Wriezen - westlich der B167

Gemeinde Buckow (Märkische Schweiz),

Gemeinde Strausberg mit den Gemarkungen Hohenstein und Ruhlsdorf,

Gemeine Garzau-Garzin,

Gemeinde Waldsieversdorf,

Gemeinde Rehfelde mit der Gemarkung Werder,

Gemeinde Reichenow-Mögelin,

Gemeinde Prötzel mit den Gemarkungen Harnekop, Sternebeck und Prötzel östlich der B 168 und der L35,

Gemeinde Oberbarnim,

Gemeinde Bad Freienwalde mit der Gemarkung Sonnenburg,

Gemeinde Falkenberg mit den Gemarkungen Dannenberg, Falkenberg westlich der L 35, Gersdorf und Kruge,

Gemeinde Höhenland mit den Gemarkungen Steinbeck, Wollenberg und Wölsickendorf,

Landkreis Barnim:

Gemeinde Joachimsthal östlich der L220 (Eberswalder Straße), östlich der L23 (Töpferstraße und Templiner Straße), östlich der L239 (Glambecker Straße) und Schorfheide (JO) östlich der L238,

Gemeinde Friedrichswalde mit der Gemarkung Glambeck östlich der L 239,

Gemeinde Althüttendorf,

Gemeinde Ziethen mit den Gemarkungen Groß Ziethen und Klein Ziethen westlich der B198,

Gemeinde Chorin mit den Gemarkungen Golzow, Senftenhütte, Buchholz, Schorfheide (Ch), Chorin westlich der L200 und Sandkrug nördlich der L200,

Gemeinde Britz,

Gemeinde Schorfheide mit den Gemarkungen Altenhof, Werbellin, Lichterfelde und Finowfurt,

Gemeinde (Stadt) Eberswalde mit der Gemarkungen Finow und Spechthausen und der Gemarkung Eberswalde südlich der B167 und westlich der L200,

Gemeinde Breydin,

Gemeinde Melchow,

Gemeinde Sydower Fließ mit der Gemarkung Grüntal nördlich der K6006 (Landstraße nach Tuchen), östlich der Schönholzer Straße und östlich Am Postweg,

Hohenfinow südlich der B167,

Landkreis Uckermark:

Gemeinde Passow mit den Gemarkungen Briest, Passow und Schönow,

Gemeinde Mark Landin mit den Gemarkungen Landin nördlich der B2, Grünow und Schönermark,

Gemeinde Angermünde mit den Gemarkungen Frauenhagen, Mürow, Angermünde nördlich und nordwestlich der B2, Dobberzin nördlich der B2, Kerkow, Welsow, Bruchhagen, Greiffenberg, Günterberg, Biesenbrow, Görlsdorf, Wolletz und Altkünkendorf,

Gemeinde Zichow,

Gemeinde Casekow mit den Gemarkungen Blumberg, Wartin, Luckow-Petershagen und den Gemarkungen Biesendahlshof und Casekow westlich der L272 und nördlich der L27,

Gemeinde Hohenselchow-Groß Pinnow mit der Gemarkung Hohenselchow nördlich der L27,

Gemeinde Tantow,

Gemeinde Mescherin mit der Gemarkung Radekow, der Gemarkung Rosow südlich der K 7311 und der Gemarkung Neurochlitz westlich der B2,

Gemeinde Gartz (Oder) mit der Gemarkung Geesow westlich der B2 sowie den Gemarkungen Gartz und Hohenreinkendorf nördlich der L27 und der B2 bis zur Kastanienallee, dort links abbiegend dem Schülerweg folgend bis Höhe Bahnhof, von hier in östlicher Richtung den Salveybach kreuzend bis zum Tantower Weg, diesen in nördlicher Richtung bis zu Stettiner Straße, diese weiter folgend bis zur B2, dieser in nördlicher Richtung folgend,

Gemeinde Pinnow nördlich und westlich der B2,

Landkreis Oder-Spree:

Gemeinde Storkow (Mark),

Gemeinde Spreenhagen mit den Gemarkungen Braunsdorf, Markgrafpieske, Lebbin und Spreenhagen,

Gemeinde Grünheide (Mark) mit den Gemarkungen Kagel, Kienbaum und Hangelsberg,

Gemeinde Fürstenwalde westlich der B 168 und nördlich der L 36,

Gemeinde Rauen,

Gemeinde Wendisch Rietz bis zur östlichen Uferzone des Scharmützelsees und von der südlichen Spitze des Scharmützelsees südlich der B246,

Gemeinde Reichenwalde,

Gemeinde Bad Saarow mit der Gemarkung Petersdorf und der Gemarkung Bad Saarow-Pieskow westlich der östlichen Uferzone des Scharmützelsees und ab nördlicher Spitze westlich der L35,

Gemeinde Tauche mit der Gemarkung Werder,

Gemeinde Steinhöfel mit den Gemarkungen Jänickendorf, Schönfelde, Beerfelde, Gölsdorf, Buchholz, Tempelberg und den Gemarkungen Steinhöfel, Hasenfelde und Heinersdorf westlich der L36 und der Gemarkung Neuendorf im Sande nördlich der L36,

Landkreis Spree-Neiße:

Gemeinde Turnow-Preilack mit der Gemarkung Turnow,

Gemeinde Drachhausen,

Gemeinde Schmogrow-Fehrow,

Gemeinde Drehnow,

Gemeinde Guhrow,

Gemeinde Werben,

Gemeinde Dissen-Striesow,

Gemeinde Briesen,

Gemeinde Kolkwitz mit den Gemarkungen Babow, Eichow und Milkersdorf,

Gemeinde Burg (Spreewald),

Landkreis Oberspreewald-Lausitz:

Gemeinde Lauchhammer,

Gemeinde Schwarzheide,

Gemeinde Schipkau,

Gemeinde Senftenberg mit den Gemarkungen Brieske, Niemtsch, Senftenberg und Reppist,

die Gemeinde Schwarzbach mit der Gemarkung Biehlen,

Gemeinde Großräschen mit den Gemarkungen Wormlage, Saalhausen, Barzig, Freienhufen, Großräschen,

Gemeinde Vetschau/Spreewald mit den Gemarkungen: Naundorf, Fleißdorf, Suschow, Stradow, Göritz, Koßwig, Vetschau, Repten, Tornitz, Missen und Orgosen,

Gemeinde Calau mit den Gemarkungen: Kalkwitz, Mlode, Saßleben, Reuden, Bolschwitz, Säritz, Calau, Kemmen, Werchow und Gollmitz,

Gemeinde Luckaitztal,

Gemeinde Bronkow,

Gemeinde Altdöbern mit der Gemarkung Altdöbern westlich der Bahnlinie,

Gemeinde Tettau,

Landkreis Elbe-Elster:

Gemeinde Großthiemig,

Gemeinde Hirschfeld,

Gemeinde Gröden,

Gemeinde Schraden,

Gemeinde Merzdorf,

Gemeinde Röderland mit der Gemarkung Wainsdorf, Prösen, Stolzenhain a.d. Röder,

Gemeinde Plessa mit der Gemarkung Plessa,

Landkreis Prignitz

Gemeinde Karstädt mit den Gemarkungen Neuhof südöstlich der Neuhausener Straße, Kribbe südlich der Kreisstraße 7045, Dallmin südlich der L133 und K7045 begrenzt durch die Bahnstrecke Berlin-Hamburg, ,Groß Warnow östlich der Bahnstrecke Berlin-Hamburg, Reckenzin östlich der Bahnstrecke Berlin-Hamburg, Klein Warnow östlich der Bahnstrecke Berlin-Hamburg, Streesow östlich der Bahnstrecke Berlin-Hamburg

Gemeinde Putlitz mit den Gemarkungen Porep nördlich der A24, Telschow nördlich der A24, Lütkendorf östlich der L13, Weitgendorf östlich der L 13, Putlitz südlich des Hülsebecker Damm, Nettelbeck nördlich der A24, Sagast südlich des Grabens 1/12/05

Gemeinde Pirow mit den Gemarkungen Pirow, Burow, Bresch und Hülsebeck südlich der L104

Gemeinde Berge mit den Gemarkungen Neuhausen östlich der L10, Berge südlich der Schulstraße/östlich der Perleberger Straße,

Bundesland Sachsen:

Stadt Dresden:

Stadtgebiet, sofern nicht bereits Teil der Sperrzone II,

Landkreis Meißen:

Gemeinde Diera-Zehren, sofern nicht bereits Teil der Sperrzone II,

Gemeinde Glaubitz, sofern nicht bereits Teil der Sperrzone II,

Gemeinde Hirschstein,

Gemeinde Käbschütztal,

Gemeinde Klipphausen, sofern nicht bereits Teil der Sperrzone II,

Gemeinde Niederau, sofern nicht bereits Teil der Sperrzone II,

Gemeinde Nünchritz, sofern nicht bereits Teil der Sperrzone II,

Gemeinde Röderaue, sofern nicht bereits Teil der Sperrzone II,

Gemeinde Stadt Gröditz, sofern nicht bereits Teil der Sperrzone II,

Gemeinde Stadt Lommatzsch,

Gemeinde Stadt Meißen, sofern nicht bereits Teil der Sperrzone II,

Gemeinde Stadt Nossen,

Gemeinde Stadt Riesa,

Gemeinde Stadt Strehla,

Gemeinde Stauchitz,

Gemeinde Wülknitz, sofern nicht bereits Teil der Sperrzone II,

Gemeinde Zeithain,

Landkreis Mittelsachsen:

Gemeinde Großweitzschen mit den Ortsteilen Döschütz, Gadewitz, Niederranschütz, Redemitz,

Gemeinde Ostrau mit den Ortsteilen Auerschütz, Beutig, Binnewitz, Clanzschwitz, Delmschütz, Döhlen, Jahna, Kattnitz, Kiebitz, Merschütz, Münchhof, Niederlützschera, Noschkowitz, Oberlützschera, Obersteina, Ostrau, Pulsitz, Rittmitz, Schlagwitz, Schmorren, Schrebitz, Sömnitz, Trebanitz, Zschochau,

Gemeinde Reinsberg,

Gemeinde Stadt Döbeln mit den Ortsteilen Beicha, Bormitz, Choren, Döbeln, Dreißig, Geleitshäuser, Gertitzsch, Gödelitz, Großsteinbach, Juchhöh, Kleinmockritz, Leschen, Lüttewitz, Maltitz, Markritz, Meila, Mochau, Nelkanitz, Oberranschütz, Petersberg, Präbschütz, Prüfern, Schallhausen, Schweimnitz, Simselwitz, Theeschütz, Zschackwitz, Zschäschütz,

Gemeinde Stadt Großschirma mit den Ortsteilen Obergruna, Siebenlehn,

Gemeinde Stadt Roßwein mit den Ortsteilen Gleisberg, Haßlau, Klinge, Naußlitz, Neuseifersdorf, Niederforst, Ossig, Roßwein, Seifersdorf, Wettersdorf, Wetterwitz,

Gemeinde Striegistal mit den Ortsteilen Gersdorf, Kummersheim, Marbach,

Gemeinde Zschaitz-Ottewig,

Landkreis Nordsachsen:

Gemeinde Arzberg mit den Ortsteilen Stehla, Tauschwitz,

Gemeinde Cavertitz mit den Ortsteilen Außig, Cavertitz, Klingenhain, Schirmenitz, Treptitz,

Gemeinde Liebschützberg mit den Ortsteilen Borna, Bornitz, Clanzschwitz, Ganzig, Kleinragewitz, Laas, Leckwitz, Liebschütz, Sahlassan, Schönnewitz, Terpitz östlich der Querung am Käferberg, Wadewitz, Zaußwitz,

Gemeinde Naundorf mit den Ortsteilen Casabra, Gastewitz, Haage, Hof, Hohenwussen, Kreina, Nasenberg, Raitzen, Reppen, Salbitz, Stennschütz, Zeicha,

Gemeinde Stadt Belgern-Schildau mit den Ortsteilen Ammelgoßwitz, Dröschkau, Liebersee östlich der B182, Oelzschau, Seydewitz, Staritz, Wohlau,

Gemeinde Stadt Mügeln mit den Ortsteilen Mahris, Schweta südlich der K8908, Zschannewitz,

Gemeinde Stadt Oschatz mit den Ortsteilen Lonnewitz östlich des Sandbaches und nördlich der B6, Oschatz östlich des Schmorkauer Wegs und nördlich der S28, Rechau, Schmorkau, Zöschau,

Landkreis Sächsische Schweiz-Osterzgebirge:

Gemeinde Bannewitz,

Gemeinde Dürrröhrsdorf-Dittersbach,

Gemeinde Kreischa,

Gemeinde Lohmen,

Gemeinde Müglitztal,

Gemeinde Stadt Dohna,

Gemeinde Stadt Freital,

Gemeinde Stadt Heidenau,

Gemeinde Stadt Hohnstein,

Gemeinde Stadt Neustadt i. Sa.,

Gemeinde Stadt Pirna,

Gemeinde Stadt Rabenau mit den Ortsteilen Lübau, Obernaundorf, Oelsa, Rabenau und Spechtritz,

Gemeinde Stadt Stolpen,

Gemeinde Stadt Tharandt mit den Ortsteilen Fördergersdorf, Großopitz, Kurort Hartha, Pohrsdorf und Spechtshausen,

Gemeinde Stadt Wilsdruff, sofern nicht bereits Teil der Sperrzone II,

Bundesland Mecklenburg-Vorpommern:

Landkreis Vorpommern Greifswald

Gemeinde Penkun,

Gemeinde Nadrensee,

Gemeinde Krackow,

Gemeinde Glasow,

Gemeinde Grambow,

Landkreis Ludwigslust-Parchim:

Gemeinde Balow mit den Ortsteilen und der Ortslage: Balow,

Gemeinde Dambeck mit den Ortsteilen und der Ortslage: Dambeck (bei Ludwigslust),

Gemeinde Groß Godems mit den Ortsteilen und den Ortslagen: Groß Godems und Klein Godems,

Gemeinde Karrenzin mit den Ortsteilen und der Ortslage: Repzin,

Gemeinde Möllenbeck mit den Ortsteilen und den Ortslagen: Carlshof (bei Neustadt-Glewe), Menzendorf (bei Neustadt-Glewe), Möllenbeck (bei Ludwigslust),

Gemeinde Muchow mit den Ortsteilen und der Ortslage: Muchow,

Gemeinde Parchim mit den Ortsteilen und der Ortslage: Slate,

Gemeinde Prislich mit den Ortsteilen und den Ortslagen: Marienhof (bei Grabow), Neese, Prislich, Werle (bei Ludwigslust / mv),

Gemeinde Ruhner Berge mit den Ortsteilen und den Ortslagen: Drenkow, Jarchow, Poitendorf, Poltnitz, Suckow (bei Parchim), Zachow (bei Parchim),

Gemeinde Stolpe mit den Ortsteilen und den Ortslagen: Barkow (bei Parchim), Granzin (bei Parchim), Stolpe (bei Neustadt-Glewe),

Gemeinde Zierzow mit den Ortsteilen und den Ortslagen: Kolbow, Zierzow (bei Ludwigslust).

2.   Estonia

The following restricted zones I in Estonia:

Hiiu maakond.

3.   Latvia

The following restricted zones I in Latvia:

Dienvidkurzemes novada, Nīcas pagasta daļa uz ziemeļiem no apdzīvotas vietas Bernāti, autoceļa V1232, A11, V1222, Bārtas upes, Otaņķu pagasts,

Ropažu novada Stopiņu pagasta daļa, kas atrodas uz rietumiem no autoceļa V36, P4 un P5, Acones ielas, Dauguļupes ielas un Dauguļupītes.

4.   Lithuania

The following restricted zones I in Lithuania:

Klaipėdos rajono savivaldybė: Agluonėnų, Dovilų, Gargždų, Priekulės, Vėžaičių, Kretingalės ir Dauparų-Kvietinių seniūnijos,

Palangos miesto savivaldybė.

5.   Hungary

The following restricted zones I in Hungary:

Békés megye 950950, 950960, 950970, 951950, 952050, 952750, 952850, 952950, 953050, 953150, 953650, 953660, 953750, 953850, 953960, 954250, 954260, 954350, 954450, 954550, 954650, 954750, 954850, 954860, 954950, 955050, 955150, 955250, 955260, 955270, 955350, 955450, 955510, 955650, 955750, 955760, 955850, 955950, 956050, 956060, 956150 és 956160 kódszámú vadgazdálkodási egységeinek teljes területe,

Bács-Kiskun megye 600150, 600850, 601550, 601650, 601660, 601750, 601850, 601950, 602050, 603250, 603750 és 603850 kódszámú vadgazdálkodási egységeinek teljes területe,

Budapest 1 kódszámú, vadgazdálkodási tevékenységre nem alkalmas területe,

Csongrád-Csanád megye 800150, 800160, 800250, 802220, 802260, 802310 és 802450 kódszámú vadgazdálkodási egységeinek teljes területe,

Fejér megye 400150, 400250, 400351, 400352, 400450, 400550, 401150, 401250, 401350, 402050, 402350, 402360, 402850, 402950, 403050, 403450, 403550, 403650, 403750, 403950, 403960, 403970, 404650, 404750, 404850, 404950, 404960, 405050, 405750, 405850, 405950,

406050, 406150, 406550, 406650 és 406750 kódszámú vadgazdálkodási egységeinek teljes területe,

Győr-Moson-Sopron megye 100550, 100650, 100950, 101050, 101350, 101450, 101550, 101560 és 102150 kódszámú vadgazdálkodási egységeinek teljes területe,

Jász-Nagykun-Szolnok megye 750150, 750160, 750260, 750350, 750450, 750460, 754450, 754550, 754560, 754570, 754650, 754750, 754950, 755050, 755150, 755250, 755350 és 755450 kódszámú vadgazdálkodási egységeinek teljes területe,

Komárom-Esztergom megye 250150, 250250, 250450, 250460, 250550, 250650, 250750, 251050, 251150, 251250, 251350, 251360, 251650, 251750, 251850, 252250, kódszámú vadgazdálkodási egységeinek teljes területe,

Pest megye 571550, 572150, 572250, 572350, 572550, 572650, 572750, 572850, 572950, 573150, 573250, 573260, 573350, 573360, 573450, 573850, 573950, 573960, 574050, 574150, 574350, 574360, 574550, 574650, 574750, 574850, 574860, 574950, 575050, 575150, 575250, 575350, 575550, 575650, 575750, 575850, 575950, 576050, 576150, 576250, 576350, 576450, 576650, 576750, 576850, 576950, 577050, 577150, 577350, 577450, 577650, 577850, 577950, 578050, 578150, 578250, 578350, 578360, 578450, 578550, 578560, 578650, 578850, 578950, 579050, 579150, 579250, 579350, 579450, 579460, 579550, 579650, 579750, 580250 és 580450 kódszámú vadgazdálkodási egységeinek teljes területe.

6.   Poland

The following restricted zones I in Poland:

w województwie kujawsko - pomorskim:

powiat rypiński,

powiat brodnicki,

powiat grudziądzki,

powiat miejski Grudziądz,

powiat wąbrzeski,

w województwie warmińsko-mazurskim:

gmina Rozogi w powiecie szczycieńskim,

w województwie podlaskim:

gminy Wysokie Mazowieckie z miastem Wysokie Mazowieckie, Czyżew i część gminy Kulesze Kościelne położona na południe od linii wyznaczonej przez linię kolejową w powiecie wysokomazowieckim,

powiat łomżyński,

gminy Turośl, Mały Płock w powiecie kolneńskim,

powiat zambrowski,

powiat miejski Łomża,

w województwie mazowieckim:

powiat ostrołęcki,

powiat miejski Ostrołęka,

gminy Bodzanów, Bulkowo, Gąbin, Mała Wieś, Słubice, Słupno, Wyszogród w powiecie płockim,

powiat ciechanowski,

powiat płoński,

gminy Rościszewo i Szczutowo w powiecie sierpeckim,

gminy Nowa Sucha, Teresin, Sochaczew z miastem Sochaczew w powiecie sochaczewskim,

część powiatu żyrardowskiego niewymieniona w części II załącznika I,

część powiatu grodziskiego niewymieniona w części II załącznika I,

część powiatu pruszkowskiego niewymieniona w części II załącznika I,

gminy Błonie i Ożarów Mazowiecki w powiecie warszawskim zachodnim,

gmina Bieżuń, Lutocin, Siemiątkowo i Żuromin w powiecie żuromińskim,

część powiatu ostrowskiego niewymieniona w części II załącznika I,

gminy Dzieżgowo, Lipowiec Kościelny, Mława, Radzanów, Strzegowo, Stupsk, Szreńsk, Szydłowo, Wiśniewo w powiecie mławskim,

powiat przasnyski,

powiat makowski,

powiat pułtuski,

część powiatu wyszkowskiego niewymieniona w części II załącznika I,

część powiatu węgrowskiego niewymieniona w części II załącznika I,

część powiatu wołomińskiego niewymieniona w części II załącznika I,

gminy Mokobody i Suchożebry w powiecie siedleckim,

gminy Cegłów, Dębe Wielkie, Dobre, Halinów, Jakubów, Mińsk Mazowiecki z miastem Mińśk Mazowiecki, Kałuszyn, Mrozy, Stanisławów w powiecie mińskim,

gminy Bielany i gmina wiejska Sokołów Podlaski w powiecie sokołowskim,

gminy Pacyna, Sanniki w powiecie gostynińskim,

gminy Gózd, Iłża, Skaryszew w powiecie radomskim,

gminy Ciepielów, Lipsko, Rzeczniów, Sienno w powiecie lipskim,

gminy Kazanów, Policzna, Tczów, Zwoleń w powiecie zwoleńskim,

w województwie podkarpackim:

część gminy Dębowiec położona na północ od linii wyznaczonej przez drogę nr 993, część gminy Osiek Jasielski położona na północ od linii wyznaczonej przez drogę nr 993, część gminy Nowy Żmigród położona na północ od linii wyznaczonej przez drogę nr 993 w powiecie jasielskim,

gmina Grodzisko Dolne w powiecie leżajskim,

część powiatu ropczycko – sędziszowskiego niewymieniona w części II załącznika I,

gminy Chłopice, Pawłosiów, Jarosław z miastem Jarosław w powiecie jarosławskim,

gminy Fredropol, Krasiczyn, Krzywcza, Przemyśl, część gminy Orły położona na zachód od linii wyznaczonej przez drogę nr 77, część gminy Żurawica na zachód od linii wyznaczonej przez drogę nr 77 w powiecie przemyskim,

powiat miejski Przemyśl,

gminy Adamówka, Sieniawa, Tryńcza, Przeworsk z miastem Przeworsk, część gminy Zarzecze położona na północ od linii wyznaczonej przez rzekę Mleczka w powiecie przeworskim,

gminy Rakszawa, Żołynia w powiecie łańcuckim,

gminy Trzebownisko, Głogów Małopolski, część gminy Świlcza położona na północ od linii wyznaczonej przez drogę nr 94 i część gminy Sokołów Małopolski położona na południe od linii wyznaczonej przez drogę nr 875 w powiecie rzeszowskim,

gmina Raniżów w powiecie kolbuszowskim,

część powiatu dębickiego niewymieniona w części II załącznika I,

gminy Chorkówka, Iwonicz Zdrój, Miejsce Piastowe, część gminy Dukla położona na północ od linii wyznaczonej przez drogi: nr 993 biegnącą od zachodniej granicy gminy do miejscowości Dukla i drogę łączącą miejscowości Dukla – Cergowa - Jasionka biegnącą do wschodniej granicy gminy, część gminy Rymanów położona na północ od linii wyznaczonej przez drogę nr 28 w powiecie krośnieńskim,

gminy Besko, Bukowsko, Zarszyn, Zagórz, część gminy Komańcza położona na wschód od linii wyznaczonej przez linię kolejową biegnącą od zachodniej granicy gminy do skrzyżowania z drogą nr 889 oraz na północ od drogi nr 889 biegnącej od tego skrzyżowania do północnej granicy gminy w powiecie sanockim,

gmina Cisna w powiecie leskim,

gminy Lutowiska, Czarna, Ustrzyki Dolne w powiecie bieszczadzkim,

w województwie świętokrzyskim:

powiat buski,

powiat skarżyski,

część powiatu opatowskiego niewymieniona w części II załącznika I,

część powiatu sandomierskiego niewymieniona w części II załącznika I,

powiat staszowski,

gminy Mirzec, Brody, część gminy Wąchock położona na północ od linii wyznaczonej przez drogę nr 42 w powiecie starachowickim,

powiat ostrowiecki,

gminy Gowarczów, Końskie, Stąporków w powiecie koneckim,

w województwie łódzkim:

gminy Łyszkowice, Kocierzew Południowy, Kiernozia, Chąśno, Nieborów, część gminy wiejskiej Łowicz położona na północ od linii wyznaczonej przez drogę nr 92 biegnącej od granicy miasta Łowicz do zachodniej granicy gminy oraz część gminy wiejskiej Łowicz położona na wschód od granicy miasta Łowicz i na północ od granicy gminy Nieborów w powiecie łowickim,

gminy Cielądz, Rawa Mazowiecka z miastem Rawa Mazowiecka w powiecie rawskim,

gminy Bolimów, Głuchów, Godzianów, Lipce Reymontowskie, Maków, Nowy Kawęczyn, Skierniewice, Słupia w powiecie skierniewickim,

powiat miejski Skierniewice,

powiat opoczyński,

gminy Czerniewice, Inowłódz, Lubochnia, Rzeczyca, Tomaszów Mazowiecki z miastem Tomaszów Mazowiecki, Żelechlinek w powiecie tomaszowskim,

w województwie pomorskim:

gminy Ostaszewo, miasto Krynica Morska oraz część gminy Nowy Dwór Gdański położona na południowy - zachód od linii wyznaczonej przez drogę nr 55 biegnącą od południowej granicy gminy do skrzyżowania z drogą nr 7, następnie przez drogę nr 7 i S7 biegnącą do zachodniej granicy gminy w powiecie nowodworskim,

gminy Lichnowy, Miłoradz, Malbork z miastem Malbork, część gminy Nowy Staw położna na zachód od linii wyznaczonej przez drogę nr 55 w powiecie malborskim,

gmina Sztum w powiecie sztumskim,

gminy Cedry Wielkie, Suchy Dąb, Pszczółki, miasto Pruszcz Gdański, część gminy wiejskiej Pruszcz Gdański położona na wschód od lini wyznaczonej przez drogę A1 w powiecie gdańskim,

Miasto Gdańsk,

powiat tczewski,

część powiatu kwidzyńskiego niewymieniona w części II załącznika I,

w województwie lubuskim:

gmina Lubiszyn w powiecie gorzowskim,

powiat strzelecko – drezdenecki,

w województwie dolnośląskim:

gminy Międzybórz, Syców, Twardogóra, część gminy wiejskiej Oleśnica położona na północ od linii wyznaczonej przez drogę nr S8, część gminy Dobroszyce położona na wschód od linii wyznaczonej przez linię kolejową biegnącą od północnej do południowej granicy gminy w powiecie oleśnickim,

gminy Jordanów Śląski, Kobierzyce, Mietków, Sobótka, część gminy Żórawina położona na zachód od linii wyznaczonej przez autostradę A4, część gminy Kąty Wrocławskie położona na południe od linii wyznaczonej przez autostradę A4 w powiecie wrocławskim,

część gminy Domaniów położona na południowy zachód od linii wyznaczonej przez autostradę A4 w powiecie oławskim,

gmina Wiązów w powiecie strzelińskim,

część powiatu średzkiego niewymieniona w części II załącznika I,

gminy Pielgrzymka, miasto Złotoryja, część gminy wiejskiej Złotoryja położona na zachód od linii wyznaczonej przez drogę biegnącą od północnej granicy gminy w miejscowości Nowa Wieś Złotoryjska do granicy miasta Złotoryja oraz na południe od linii wyznaczonej przez drogę nr 382 biegnącą od granicy miasta Złotoryja do wschodniej granicy gminy w powiecie złotoryjskim,

gminy Janowice Wielkie, Mysłakowice, Stara Kamienica, Szklarska Poręba w powiecie karkonoskim,

część powiatu miejskiego Jelenia Góra położona na północ od linii wyznaczonej przez drogę nr 366,

gminy Bolków, Mściwojów, Paszowice, miasto Jawor, część gminy Męcinka położona na południe od drogi nr 363 w powiecie jaworskim,

gminy Dobromierz, Jaworzyna Śląska, Marcinowice, Strzegom, Żarów w powiecie świdnickim,

gminy Dzierżoniów, Pieszyce, miasto Bielawa, miasto Dzierżoniów w powiecie dzierżoniowskim,

gminy Głuszyca, Mieroszów w powiecie wałbrzyskim,

gmina Nowa Ruda i miasto Nowa Ruda w powiecie kłodzkim,

gminy Kamienna Góra, Marciszów i miasto Kamienna Góra w powiecie kamiennogórskim,

w województwie wielkopolskim:

gminy Koźmin Wielkopolski, Rozdrażew w powiecie krotoszyńskim,

gminy Książ Wielkopolski, część gminy Dolsk położona na wschód od linii wyznaczonej przez drogę nr 434 biegnącą od północnej granicy gminy do skrzyżowania z drogą nr 437, a następnie na wschód od drogi nr 437 biegnącej od skrzyżowania z drogą nr 434 do południowej granicy gminy, w powiecie śremskim,

część powiatu średzkiego niewymieniona w części II załącznika I,

gminy Borek Wielkopolski, Piaski, Pogorzela, w powiecie gostyńskim,

gminy Kleszczewo, Kostrzyn, Pobiedziska, w powiecie poznańskim,

gmina Kiszkowo i część gminy Kłecko położona na zachód od rzeki Mała Wełna w powiecie gnieźnieńskim,

powiat czarnkowsko-trzcianecki,

część gminy Wronki położona na północ od linii wyznaczonej przez rzekę Wartę biegnącą od zachodniej granicy gminy do przecięcia z droga nr 182, a następnie na wschód od linii wyznaczonej przez drogi nr 182 oraz 184 biegnącą od skrzyżowania z drogą nr 182 do południowej granicy gminy w powiecie szamotulskim,

gmina Budzyń w powiecie chodzieskim,

gminy Mieścisko, Skoki i Wągrowiec z miastem Wągrowiec w powiecie wągrowieckim,

gmina Dobrzyca w powiecie pleszewskim,

gminy Odolanów, Przygodzice, Raszków, Sośnie, miasto Ostrów Wielkopolski, część gminy wiejskiej Ostrów Wielkopolski położona na wschód od linii wyznaczonej przez drogę łączącą miejscowości Sulisław – Łąkociny – Wierzbno i na zachód od miasta Ostrów Wielkopolski oraz część gminy wiejskiej Ostrów Wielkopolski położona na wschód od miasta Ostrów Wielkopolski w powiecie ostrowskim,

gmina Kobyla Góra w powiecie ostrzeszowskim,

gminy Baranów, Bralin, Perzów, Rychtal, Trzcinica, Łęka Opatowska w powiecie kępińskim,

w województwie opolskim:

gmina Byczyna, część gminy Kluczbork położona na północ od linii wyznaczonej przez drogę nr 42 biegnącą od zachodniej granicy gminy do skrzyżowana z drogą nr 45, a następnie od tego skrzyżowania na wschód od linii wyznaczonej przez drogę nr 45 do skrzyżowania z ulicą Fabryczną w miejscowości Kluczbork i dalej na północ od linii wyznaczonej przez ulice Fabryczna -Dzierżonia – Strzelecka w miejscowości Kluczbork do wschodniej granicy gminy, część gminy Wołczyn położona na północ od linii wyznaczonej przez drogę nr 42 w powiecie kluczborskim,

gminy Praszka, Gorzów Śląski, Radłów, Olesno, Zębowice, część gminy Rudniki położona na północ od linii wyznaczonej przez drogę nr 42 biegnącą od zachodniej granicy gminy do skrzyżowania z drogą nr 43 i na zachód od linii wyznaczonej przez drogę nr 43 biegnącą od północnej granicy gminy do skrzyżowania z drogą nr 42 w powiecie oleskim,

część gminy Grodków położona na zachód od linii wyznaczonej przez linię kolejową w powiecie brzeskim,

gminy Łambinowice, Pakosławice, Skoroszyce, część gminy Korfantów położona na północ od linii wyznaczonej przez drogę nr 407 w powiecie nyskim,

część gminy Biała położona na północ od linii wyznaczonej przez drogę nr 407 biegnącą od zachodniej granicy gminy do skrzyżowania z drogą nr 414 i dalej na wschód od linii wyznaczonej przez drogę nr 414 biegnącej od tego skrzyżowania do skrzyżowania z drogą nr 409, a następnie na północ od linii wyznaczonej przez drogę nr 409 biegnącą od tego skrzyżowania do wschodniej granicy gminy w powiecie prudnickim,

gminy Chrząstowice, Ozimek, Komprachcice, Prószków, część gminy Łubniany położona na południe od linii wyznaczonej przez drogę łączącą miejscowości Świerkle – Masów, ulicę Leśną w miejscowości Masów oraz na południe od ulicy Kolanowskiej biegnącej do wschodniej granicy gminy, część gminy Turawa położona na południe od linii wyznaczonej przez ulice Powstańców Śląskich -Kolanowską -Opolską – Kotorską w miejscowości Węgry i dalej na południe od drogi łączącej miejscowości Węgry- Kotórz Mały – Turawa – Rzędów – Kadłub Turawski – Zakrzów Turawski biegnącą do wschodniej granicy gminy w powiecie opolskim,

powiat miejski Opole,

w województwie zachodniopomorskim:

gminy Nowogródek Pomorski, Barlinek, część gminy Myślibórz położona na wschód od linii wyznaczonej przez drogę nr 23 biegnącej od południowej granicy gminy do skrzyżowania z drogą nr 26, następnie na wschód od drogi nr 26 biegnącej od tego skrzyżowania do skrzyżowania z drogą nr 119 i dalej na wschód od drogi nr 119 biegnącej od skrzyżowania z drogą nr 26 do północnej granicy gminy, część gminy Dębno położona na wschód od linii wyznaczonej przez drogę nr 126 biegnącą od zachodniej granicy gminy do skrzyżowania z drogą nr 23 w miejscowości Dębno, następnie na wschód od linii wyznaczonej przez drogę nr 23 do skrzyżowania z ul. Jana Pawła II w miejscowości Cychry, następnie na północ od ul. Jana Pawła II do skrzyżowania z ul. Ogrodową i dalej na północ od linii wyznaczonej przez ul. Ogrodową, której przedłużenie biegnie do wschodniej granicy gminy w powiecie myśliborskim,

gmina Stare Czarnowo w powiecie gryfińskim,

gminy Bielice, Lipiany, Przelewice, Pyrzyce w powiecie pyrzyckim,

gminy Bierzwnik, Krzęcin, Pełczyce w powiecie choszczeńskim,

część powiatu miejskiego Szczecin położona na zachód od linii wyznaczonej przez rzekę Odra Zachodnia biegnącą od północnej granicy gminy do przecięcia z drogą nr 10, następnie na południe od linii wyznaczonej przez drogę nr 10 biegnącą od przecięcia z linią wyznaczoną przez rzekę Odra Zachodnia do wschodniej granicy gminy,

gminy Dobra (Szczecińska), Police w powiecie polickim,

w województwie małopolskim:

gmina Biecz, Bobowa, Moszczenica, Lipinki, Łużna, Ropa, Gorlice, miasto Gorlice w powiecie gorlickim,

powiat nowosądecki,

gminy Czorsztyn, Krościenko nad Dunajcem, Ochotnica Dolna, Szczawnica w powiecie nowotarskim,

powiat miejski Nowy Sącz,

gminy Skrzyszów, Lisia Góra, Radłów, Wietrzychowice, Żabno, część gminy wiejskiej Tarnów położona na wschód od miasta Tarnów w powiecie tarnowskim,

powiat dąbrowski,

gminy Klucze, Bolesław, Bukowno w powiecie olkuskim,

w województwie śląskim:

gmina Sławków w powiecie będzińskim,

powiat miejski Jaworzno,

powiat miejski Mysłowice,

powiat miejski Katowice,

powiat miejski Siemianowice Śląskie,

powiat miejski Chorzów,

powiat miejski Piekary Śląskie,

powiat miejski Bytom,

gminy Kalety, Ożarowice, Świerklaniec, Miasteczko Śląskie, Radzionków w powiecie tarnogórskim,

gmina Woźniki w powiecie lublinieckim,

gminy Myszków i Koziegłowy w powiecie myszkowskim,

gminy Ogrodzieniec, Zawiercie, Włodowice w powiecie zawierciańskim.

7.   Slovakia

The following restricted zones I in Slovakia:

in the district of Nové Zámky, Sikenička, Pavlová, Bíňa, Kamenín, Kamenný Most, Malá nad Hronom, Belá, Ľubá, Šarkan, Gbelce, Bruty, Mužla, Obid, Štúrovo, Nána, Kamenica nad Hronom, Chľaba, Leľa, Bajtava, Salka, Malé Kosihy,

in the district of Veľký Krtíš, the municipalities of Ipeľské Predmostie, Veľká nad Ipľom, Hrušov, Kleňany, Sečianky,

in the district of Levice, the municipalities of Keť, Čata, Pohronský Ruskov, Hronovce, Želiezovce, Zalaba, Malé Ludince, Šalov, Sikenica, Pastovce, Bielovce, Ipeľský Sokolec, Lontov, Kubáňovo, Sazdice, Demandice, Dolné Semerovce, Vyškovce nad Ipľom, Preseľany nad Ipľom, Hrkovce, Tupá, Horné Semerovce, Hokovce, Slatina, Horné Turovce, Veľké Turovce, Šahy, Tešmak, Plášťovce, Ipeľské Uľany, Bátovce, Pečenice, Jabloňovce, Bohunice, Pukanec, Uhliská, Kalná nad Hronom, Nový Tekov, Malé Kozmálovce, Veľké Kozmálovce, Tlmače, Rybník, Hronské Kosihy, Čajkov, Nová Dedina, Devičany,

in the district of Krupina, the municipalities of Dudince, Terany, Hontianske Moravce, Sudince, Súdovce, Lišov,

the whole district of Ružomberok,

the whole district of Turčianske Teplice, except municipalities included in zone II,

in the district of Martin, municipalties of Blatnica, Folkušová, Necpaly, Belá-Dulice, Ďanová, Karlová, Laskár, Rakovo, Príbovce, Košťany nad Turcom, Socovce, Turčiansky Ďur, Kláštor pod Znievom, Slovany, Ležiachov, Benice,

in the district of Dolný Kubín, the municipalities of Kraľovany, Žaškov, Jasenová, Vyšný Kubín, Oravská Poruba, Leštiny, Osádka, Malatiná, Chlebnice, Krivá,

in the district of Tvrdošín, the municipalities of Oravský Biely Potok, Habovka, Zuberec,

in the district of Prievidza, the municipalities of Handlová, Cígeľ, Podhradie, Lehota pod Vtáčnikom, Kamenec pod Vtáčnikom, Bystričany, Čereňany, Oslany, Horná Ves, Radobica, Ráztočno,

in the district of Partizánske, the municipalities of Veľké Uherce, Pažiť, Kolačno, Veľký Klíž, Ješkova Ves, Klátová Nová Ves,

in the district of Topoľčany, the municipalities of Krnča, Prázdnovce, Solčany, Nitrianska Streda, Čeľadince, Kovarce, Súlovce,

in the district of Zlaté Moravce, the municipalities of Zlatno, Mankovce, Velčice, Kostoľany pod Tríbečom, Ladice, Sľažany, Neverice, Beladice, Choča, Vieska nad Žitavou, Slepčany, Červený Hrádok, Nevidzany, Malé Vozokany,

the whole district of Žiar nad Hronom, except municipalities included in zone II.

8.   Italy

The following restricted zones I in Italy:

Piedmont Region:

in the province of Alessandria, the municipalities of Casalnoceto, Oviglio, Viguzzolo, Bergamasco, Castellar Guidobono, Berzano Di Tortona, Carentino, Frascaro, Borgoratto Alessandrino, Volpeglino, Gamalero, Volpedo, Sarezzano, Pontecurone, Castelnuovo Scrivia, Alluvione Piovera, Sale, Bassignana, Pecetto di Valenza, Rivarone, Montecastello, Valenza, San Salvatore Monferrato, Castelletto Monferrato, Quargnento, Solero, Pietra Marazzi,

in the province of Asti, the municipalities of Nizza Monferrato, Incisa Scapaccino, Mombaruzzo, Maranzana, Castelletto Molina, Castelnuovo Belbo, Quaranti, Fontanile, Calamandrana, Bruno, Canelli, San Marzano Oliveto,

in the province of Cuneo, the municipalities of Bergolo, Pezzolo Valle Uzzone, Cortemilia, Levice, Castelletto Uzzone, Perletto, Castino, Cossano Belbo, Rocchetta Belbo, Santo Stefano Belbo, Gottasecca, Monesiglio, Sale delle Langhe, Camerana, Castelnuovo di Ceva, Priero, Prunetto, Montezemolo, Perlo,

Liguria Region:

in the province of Genova, the Municipalities of Rovegno, Portofino, Santa Margherita Ligure, Camogli, Fontanigorda, Rezzoaglio, Orero, Coreglia Ligure, San Colombano Certenoli, Zoagli, Leivi, Chiavari, Borzonasca,

in the province of Savona, the municipalities of Bergeggi, Spotorno, Vezzi Portio, Noli, Orco Feglino, Bormida, Calice Ligure, Rialto, Osiglia, Murialdo,

Emilia-Romagna Region:

in the province of Piacenza, the municipalities of Cerignale, Ottone (est fiume Trebbia), Corte Brugnatella, Bobbio, Alta Val Tidone,

Lombardia Region:

in the province of Pavia, the municipalities of Rocca Susella, Montesegale, Godiasco, Borgoratto Mormorolo, Fortunago, Volpara, Borgo Priolo, Rocca De’ Giorgi, Rivanazzano, Colli Verdi,

Lazio Region:

in the province of Rome,

north: the municipalities of Riano, Castelnuovo di Porto, Capena, Fiano Romano, Morlupo, Sacrofano, Magliano Romano, Formello, Campagnano di Roma, Anguillara,

West: the municipality of Fiumicino,

south: the municipality of Rome between the boundaries of the municipality of Fiumicino (West), the limits of Zone 3 (North), the Tiber River up to the intersection with the Grande Raccordo Anulare GRA Highway, the Grande Raccordo Anulare GRA Highway up to the intersection with A24 Highway, A24 Highway up to the intersection with Viale del Tecnopolo, viale del Tecnopolo up to the intersection with the boundaries of the municipality of Guidonia Montecelio,

east: the municipalities of Guidonia Montecelio, Montelibretti, Palombara Sabina, Monterotondo, Mentana, Sant’Angelo Romano, Fonte Nuova.

Sardinia Region

South Province of Sardinia: Escalaplano, Genuri, Gesico, Goni, Las Plassas, Setzu, Seui Isola Amministrativa, Siurgus Donigala, Suelli, Tuili, Villanovafranca,

Nuoro Province: Atzara, Bitti, Bolotana, Bortigali, Dorgali, Elini, Elini Isola Amministrativa, Gaito, Girasole, Ilbono, Lanusei, Lei, Loceri, Lotzorai, Macomer (West SS 131), Noragugume, Oliena, Ortueri, Orune, Osini, Perdasdefogu, Silanus, Sorgono, Tortolì, Ulassai,

Oristano Province: Albagiara, Ardauli, Assolo, Asuni, Bidonì, Gonnosnò, Neoneli, Nughedu Santa Vittoria, Samugheo, Sedilo, Senis, Sini, Sorradile,

Oristano Province: Albagiara, Ardauli, Assolo, Asuni, Bidonì, Gonnosnò, Neoneli, Nughedu Santa Vittoria, Samugheo, Sedilo, Senis, Sini, Sorradile.

9.   Czechia

The following restricted zones I in Czechia:

Liberecký kraj:

v okrese Liberec katastrální území obcí Hrádek nad Nisou, Oldřichov v Hájích, Grabštejn, Václavice u Hrádku nad Nisou, Horní Vítkov, Dolní Vítkov, Bílý Kostel nad Nisou, Dolní Chrastava, Horní Chrastava, Chrastava I, Nová Ves u Chrastavy, Mlýnice, Albrechtice u Frýdlantu, Kristiánov, Heřmanice u Frýdlantu, Dětřichov u Frýdlantu, Mníšek u Liberce, Oldřichov na Hranicích, Machnín, Svárov u Liberce, Desná I, Krásná Studánka, Stráž nad Nisou, Fojtka, Radčice u Krásné Studánky, Kateřinky u Liberce, Staré Pavlovice, Nové Pavlovice, Růžodol I, Františkov u Liberce, Liberec, Ruprechtice, Rudolfov, Horní Růžodol, Rochlice u Liberce, Starý Harcov, Vratislavice nad Nisou, Kunratice u Liberce, Proseč nad Nisou, Lukášov, Rýnovice, Jablonec nad Nisou, Jablonecké Paseky, Jindřichov nad Nisou, Mšeno nad Nisou, Lučany nad Nisou, Smržovka, Tanvald, Jiřetín pod Bukovou, Dolní Maxov, Antonínov, Horní Maxov, Karlov u Josefova Dolu, Loučná nad Nisou, Hraničná nad Nisou, Janov nad Nisou, Bedřichov u Jablonce nad Nisou, Josefův Důl u Jablonce nad Nisou, Albrechtice v Jizerských horách, Desná III, Polubný, Harrachov, Jizerka, Hejnice, Bílý Potok pod Smrkem, Andělská Hora u Chrastavy, Benešovice u Všelibic, Cetenov, Česká Ves v Podještědí, Dolní Sedlo, Dolní Suchá u Chotyně, Donín u Hrádku nad Nisou, Druzcov, Hlavice, Hrubý Lesnov, Chotyně, Chrastava II, Chrastná, Jablonné v Podještědí, Janovice v Podještědí, Janův Důl, Jítrava, Kněžice v Lužických horách, Kotel, Kryštofovo Údolí, Křižany, Lázně Kundratice, Loučná, Lvová, Malčice u Všelibic, Markvartice v Podještědí, Nesvačily u Všelibic, Novina u Liberce, Osečná, Panenská Hůrka, Polesí u Rynoltic, Postřelná, Přibyslavice, Rynoltice, Smržov u Českého Dubu, Vápno, Všelibice, Zábrdí u Osečné, Zdislava, Žibřidice,

v okrese Česká Lípa katastrální území obcí Bezděz, Blatce, Brniště, Břevniště pod Ralskem, Česká Lípa, Deštná u Dubé, Dobranov, Dražejov u Dubé, Drchlava, Dřevčice, Dubá, Dubice u České Lípy, Dubnice pod Ralskem, Hamr na Jezeře, Heřmaničky u Dobranova, Hlemýždí, Holany, Horky u Dubé, Horní Krupá, Houska, Chlum u Dubé, Jabloneček, Jestřebí u České Lípy, Kamenice u Zákup, Korce, Kruh v Podbezdězí, Kvítkov u České Lípy, Lasvice, Loubí pod Vlhoštěm, Luhov u Mimoně, Luka, Maršovice u Dubé, Náhlov, Nedamov, Noviny pod Ralskem, Obora v Podbezdězí, Okna v Podbezdězí, Okřešice u České Lípy, Pavlovice u Jestřebí, Písečná u Dobranova, Skalka u Doks, Sosnová u České Lípy, Srní u České Lípy, Stará Lípa, Starý Šidlov, Stráž pod Ralskem, Šváby, Tachov u Doks, Tubož, Újezd u Jestřebí, Velenice u Zákup, Velký Grunov, Velký Valtinov, Vítkov u Dobranova, Vlčí Důl, Vojetín, Vrchovany, Zahrádky u České Lípy, Zákupy, Zbyny, Žďár v Podbezdězí, Ždírec v Podbezdězí, Žizníkov,

Středočeský kraj

v okrese Mladá Boleslav katastrální území obcí Bezdědice, Březovice pod Bezdězem, Víska u Březovic, Dolní Krupá u Mnichova Hradiště, Mukařov u Jiviny, Neveklovice, Strážiště u Jiviny, Vicmanov, Vrchbělá, Březinka pod Bezdězem, Bělá pod Bezdězem, Dolní Rokytá, Horní Rokytá, Rostkov, Kozmice u Jiviny.

10.   Greece

in the regional unit of Drama:

the community departments of Sidironero and Skaloti and the municipal departments of Livadero and Ksiropotamo (in Drama municipality),

the municipal department of Paranesti (in Paranesti municipality),

the municipal departments of Prosotsani, Kokkinogeia, Mikropoli, Panorama, Pyrgoi (in Prosotsani municipality),

the municipal departments of Kato Nevrokopi, Chrysokefalo, Achladea, Vathytopos, Volakas, Granitis, Dasotos, Eksohi, Katafyto, Lefkogeia, Mikrokleisoura, Mikromilea, Ochyro, Pagoneri, Perithorio, Kato Vrontou and Potamoi (in Kato Nevrokopi municipality),

in the regional unit of Xanthi:

the municipal departments of Kimmerion, Stavroupoli, Gerakas, Dafnonas, Komnina, Kariofyto and Neochori (in Xanthi municipality),

the community departments of Satres, Thermes, Kotyli, and the municipal departments of Myki, Echinos and Oraio and (in Myki municipality),

the community department of Selero and the municipal department of Sounio (in Avdira municipality),

in the regional unit of Rodopi:

the municipal departments of Komotini, Anthochorio, Gratini, Thrylorio, Kalhas, Karydia, Kikidio, Kosmio, Pandrosos, Aigeiros, Kallisti, Meleti, Neo Sidirochori and Mega Doukato (in Komotini municipality),

the municipal departments of Ipio, Arriana, Darmeni, Archontika, Fillyra, Ano Drosini, Aratos and the Community Departments Kehros and Organi (in Arriana municipality),

the municipal departments of Iasmos, Sostis, Asomatoi, Polyanthos and Amvrosia and the community department of Amaxades (in Iasmos municipality),

the municipal department of Amaranta (in Maroneia Sapon municipality),

in the regional unit of Evros:

the municipal departments of Kyriaki, Mandra, Mavrokklisi, Mikro Dereio, Protokklisi, Roussa, Goniko, Geriko, Sidirochori, Megalo Derio, Sidiro, Giannouli, Agriani and Petrolofos (in Soufli municipality),

the municipal departments of Dikaia, Arzos, Elaia, Therapio, Komara, Marasia, Ormenio, Pentalofos, Petrota, Plati, Ptelea, Kyprinos, Zoni, Fulakio, Spilaio, Nea Vyssa, Kavili, Kastanies, Rizia, Sterna, Ampelakia, Valtos, Megali Doxipara, Neochori and Chandras (in Orestiada municipality),

the municipal departments of Asvestades, Ellinochori, Karoti, Koufovouno, Kiani, Mani, Sitochori, Alepochori, Asproneri, Metaxades, Vrysika, Doksa, Elafoxori, Ladi, Paliouri and Poimeniko (in Didymoteixo municipality).

in the regional unit of Serres:

the municipal departments of Strymoniko, Zeugolatio, Melenikitsi,Nea Tyroloi, Palaiokastro, Kalokastro, Livadochori, and Skotoussa (Irakleia Municipality),

the municipal department of Vamvakofyto, part of the municipal department of Kastanousi and Sidirokastro and the community departments of Agkistro, Kapnofyto, and Achladochori (Sintiki Municipality),

the municipal departments of Serres, Elaionas, Anagennisi, Vamvakia, Leukonas, Kala Dendra, Christos, Provatas, Monokklisia, Ano Kamila,Mitrousi, and Oinoussa, and the community departments of Orini and Ano Vrontou (Serres Municipality),

the municipal department of Ampela (Visaltia Municipality),

in the regional unit of Kilkis:

the municipal departments of Kilkis, Drosato, Amarantos, Terpyllo, Anavryto, Antigoneia, Gerakari, Elliniko, Efkarpia, Isoma, Kentriko, Koiladi, Kokkinia, Tripotamos, Fyska, Myriofyto, Eptalofos, Melanthi,Theodosia,Koronouda, Megali Vrisi,Leipsidrio,and Plagia and part of the municipal departments of Mouries, Agia Paraskevi, Stathmos Mourion (Kilkis Municipality),

in the regional unit of Thessaloniki:

the municipal departments of Leukohori,Xilopoli and Lahanas (Lagadas Municipality).

PART II

1.   Bulgaria

The following restricted zones II in Bulgaria:

the whole region of Haskovo,

the whole region of Yambol,

the whole region of Stara Zagora,

the whole region of Pernik,

the whole region of Kyustendil,

the whole region of Plovdiv,

the whole region of Pazardzhik, excluding the areas in Part III,

the whole region of Smolyan,

the whole region of Dobrich,

the whole region of Sofia city,

the whole region of Sofia Province,

the whole region of Blagoevgrad,

the whole region of Razgrad,

the whole region of Kardzhali,

the whole region of Burgas,

the whole region of Varna,

the whole region of Silistra,

the whole region of Ruse,

the whole region of Veliko Tarnovo,

the whole region of Pleven,

the whole region of Targovishte,

the whole region of Shumen,

the whole region of Sliven,

the whole region of Vidin,

the whole region of Gabrovo,

the whole region of Lovech,

the whole region of Montana,

the whole region of Vratza.

2.   Germany

The following restricted zones II in Germany:

Bundesland Brandenburg:

Landkreis Oder-Spree:

Gemeinde Grunow-Dammendorf,

Gemeinde Mixdorf

Gemeinde Schlaubetal,

Gemeinde Neuzelle,

Gemeinde Neißemünde,

Gemeinde Lawitz,

Gemeinde Eisenhüttenstadt,

Gemeinde Vogelsang,

Gemeinde Ziltendorf,

Gemeinde Wiesenau,

Gemeinde Friedland,

Gemeinde Siehdichum,

Gemeinde Müllrose,

Gemeinde Briesen,

Gemeinde Jacobsdorf

Gemeinde Groß Lindow,

Gemeinde Brieskow-Finkenheerd,

Gemeinde Ragow-Merz,

Gemeinde Beeskow,

Gemeinde Rietz-Neuendorf,

Gemeinde Tauche mit den Gemarkungen Stremmen, Ranzig, Trebatsch, Sabrodt, Sawall, Mitweide, Lindenberg, Falkenberg (T), Görsdorf (B), Wulfersdorf, Giesensdorf, Briescht, Kossenblatt und Tauche,

Gemeinde Langewahl,

Gemeinde Berkenbrück,

Gemeinde Steinhöfel mit den Gemarkungen Arensdorf und Demitz und den Gemarkungen Steinhöfel, Hasenfelde und Heinersdorf östlich der L 36 und der Gemarkung Neuendorf im Sande südlich der L36,

Gemeinde Fürstenwalde östlich der B 168 und südlich der L36,

Gemeinde Diensdorf-Radlow,

Gemeinde Wendisch Rietz östlich des Scharmützelsees und nördlich der B 246,

Gemeinde Bad Saarow mit der Gemarkung Neu Golm und der Gemarkung Bad Saarow-Pieskow östlich des Scharmützelsees und ab nördlicher Spitze östlich der L35,

Landkreis Dahme-Spreewald:

Gemeinde Jamlitz,

Gemeinde Lieberose,

Gemeinde Schwielochsee mit den Gemarkungen Goyatz, Jessern, Lamsfeld, Ressen, Speichrow und Zaue,

Landkreis Spree-Neiße:

Gemeinde Schenkendöbern,

Gemeinde Guben,

Gemeinde Jänschwalde,

Gemeinde Tauer,

Gemeinde Peitz,

Gemeinde Turnow-Preilack mit der Gemarkung Preilack,

Gemeinde Teichland,

Gemeinde Heinersbrück,

Gemeinde Forst,

Gemeinde Groß Schacksdorf-Simmersdorf,

Gemeinde Neiße-Malxetal,

Gemeinde Jämlitz-Klein Düben,

Gemeinde Tschernitz,

Gemeinde Döbern,

Gemeinde Felixsee,

Gemeinde Wiesengrund,

Gemeinde Spremberg mit den Gemarkungen Wolkenberg, Stradow, Jessen, Pulsberg und Perpe,

Gemeinde Welzow,

Gemeinde Neuhausen/Spree mit der Gemarkung Gablenz,

Gemeinde Drebkau mit den Gemarkungen Greifenhain und Kausche,

Landkreis Märkisch-Oderland:

Gemeinde Bleyen-Genschmar,

Gemeinde Neuhardenberg

Gemeinde Golzow,

Gemeinde Küstriner Vorland,

Gemeinde Alt Tucheband,

Gemeinde Reitwein,

Gemeinde Podelzig,

Gemeinde Gusow-Platkow,

Gemeinde Seelow,

Gemeinde Vierlinden,

Gemeinde Lindendorf,

Gemeinde Fichtenhöhe,

Gemeinde Lietzen,

Gemeinde Falkenhagen (Mark),

Gemeinde Zeschdorf,

Gemeinde Treplin,

Gemeinde Lebus,

Gemeinde Müncheberg mit den Gemarkungen Jahnsfelde, Trebnitz, Obersdorf, Münchehofe und Hermersdorf,

Gemeinde Märkische Höhe mit der Gemarkung Ringenwalde,

Gemeinde Bliesdorf mit der Gemarkung Metzdorf und Gemeinde Bliesdorf – östlich der B167 bis östlicher Teil, begrenzt aus Richtung Gemarkungsgrenze Neutrebbin südlich der Bahnlinie bis Straße „Sophienhof“ dieser westlich folgend bis „Ruesterchegraben“ weiter entlang Feldweg an den Windrädern Richtung „Herrnhof“, weiter entlang „Letschiner Hauptgraben“ nord-östlich bis Gemarkungsgrenze Alttrebbin und Kunersdorf – östlich der B167,

Gemeinde Bad Freienwalde mit den Gemarkungen Altglietzen, Altranft, Bad Freienwalde, Bralitz, Hohenwutzen, Schiffmühle, Hohensaaten und Neuenhagen,

Gemeinde Falkenberg mit der Gemarkung Falkenberg östlich der L35,

Gemeinde Oderaue,

Gemeinde Wriezen mit den Gemarkungen Altwriezen, Jäckelsbruch, Neugaul, Beauregard, Eichwerder, Rathsdorf – östlich der B167 und Wriezen – östlich der B167,

Gemeinde Neulewin,

Gemeinde Neutrebbin,

Gemeinde Letschin,

Gemeinde Zechin,

Landkreis Barnim:

Gemeinde Lunow-Stolzenhagen,

Gemeinde Parsteinsee,

Gemeinde Oderberg,

Gemeinde Liepe,

Gemeinde Hohenfinow (nördlich der B167),

Gemeinde Niederfinow,

Gemeinde (Stadt) Eberswalde mit den Gemarkungen Eberswalde nördlich der B167 und östlich der L200, Sommerfelde und Tornow nördlich der B167,

Gemeinde Chorin mit den Gemarkungen Brodowin, Chorin östlich der L200, Serwest, Neuehütte, Sandkrug östlich der L200,

Gemeinde Ziethen mit der Gemarkung Klein Ziethen östlich der Serwester Dorfstraße und östlich der B198,

Landkreis Uckermark:

Gemeinde Angermünde mit den Gemarkungen Crussow, Stolpe, Gellmersdorf, Neukünkendorf, Bölkendorf, Herzsprung, Schmargendorf und den Gemarkungen Angermünde südlich und südöstlich der B2 und Dobberzin südlich der B2,

Gemeinde Schwedt mit den Gemarkungen Criewen, Zützen, Schwedt, Stendell, Kummerow, Kunow, Vierraden, Blumenhagen, Oderbruchwiesen, Enkelsee, Gatow, Hohenfelde, Schöneberg, Flemsdorf und der Gemarkung Felchow östlich der B2,

Gemeinde Pinnow südlich und östlich der B2,

Gemeinde Berkholz-Meyenburg,

Gemeinde Mark Landin mit der Gemarkung Landin südlich der B2,

Gemeinde Casekow mit der Gemarkung Woltersdorf und den Gemarkungen Biesendahlshof und Casekow östlich der L272 und südlich der L27,

Gemeinde Hohenselchow-Groß Pinnow mit der Gemarkung Groß Pinnow und der Gemarkung Hohenselchow südlich der L27,

Gemeinde Gartz (Oder) mit der Gemarkung Friedrichsthal und den Gemarkungen Gartz und Hohenreinkendorf südlich der L27 und der B2 bis Kastanienallee, dort links abbiegend dem Schülerweg folgend bis Höhe Bahnhof, von hier in östlicher Richtung den Salveybach kreuzend bis zum Tantower Weg, diesen in nördlicher Richtung bis zu Stettiner Straße, diese weiter folgend bis zur B2, dieser in nördlicher Richtung folgend,

Gemeinde Mescherin mit der Gemarkung Mescherin, der Gemarkung Neurochlitz östlich der B2 und der Gemarkung Rosow nördlich der K 7311,

Gemeinde Passow mit der Gemarkung Jamikow,

Kreisfreie Stadt Frankfurt (Oder),

Landkreis Prignitz

Gemeinde Karstädt mit den Gemarkungen Neuhof nordwestlich der Neuhausener Straße, Kribbe nördlich der Kreisstraße 7045 Dallmin nördlich der L133 und K7045 begrenzt durch die Bahnstrecke Berlin-Hamburg

Gemeinde Berge mit den Gemarkungen Grenzheim, Kleeste, Neuhausen westlich der L10, Berge nördlich der Schulstraße/östlich der Perleberger Straße

Gemeinde Pirow mit den Gemarkungen Hülsebeck nördlich der L104, Bresch Dreieck an der nordwestlichen Gemarkungsgrenze am Bach Karwe

Gemeinde Putlitz mit den Gemarkungen Sagast nördlich des Grabens 1/12/05, Nettelbeck südwestlich der A24, Porep südlich der A24, Lütkendorf westlich der L13, Putlitz nördlich des Hülsebecker Damm, Weitgendorf westlich der L13 und Telschow südwestlich der A24,

Landkreis Oberspreewald-Lausitz:

Gemeinde Vetschau mit den Gemarkungen Wüstenhain und Laasow,

Gemeinde Altdöbern mit den Gemarkungen Reddern, Ranzow, Pritzen, Altdöbern östlich der Bahnstrecke Altdöbern –Großräschen,

Gemeinde Großräschen mit den Gemarkungen Woschkow, Dörrwalde, Allmosen,

Gemeinde Neu-Seeland,

Gemeinde Neupetershain,

Gemeinde Senftenberg mit der Gemarkungen Peickwitz, Sedlitz, Kleinkoschen, Großkoschen und Hosena,

Gemeinde Hohenbocka,

Gemeinde Grünewald,

Gemeinde Hermsdorf,

Gemeinde Kroppen,

Gemeinde Ortrand,

Gemeinde Großkmehlen,

Gemeinde Lindenau,

Gemeinde Frauendorf,

Gemeinde Ruhland,

Gemeinde Guteborn,

Gemeinde Schwarzbach mit der Gemarkung Schwarzbach,

Bundesland Sachsen:

Landkreis Bautzen,

Stadt Dresden:

Stadtgebiet nördlich der BAB4 bis zum Verlauf westlich der Elbe, dann nördlich der B6,

Landkreis Görlitz,

Landkreis Meißen:

Gemeinde Diera-Zehren östlich der Elbe,

Gemeinde Ebersbach,

Gemeinde Glaubitz östlich des Grödel-Elsterwerdaer-Floßkanals,

Gemeinde Klipphausen östlich der S177,

Gemeinde Lampertswalde,

Gemeinde Moritzburg,

Gemeinde Niederau östlich der B101,

Gemeinde Nünchritz östlich der Elbe und südlich des Grödel-Elsterwerdaer-Floßkanals,

Gemeinde Priestewitz,

Gemeinde Röderaue östlich des Grödel-Elsterwerdaer-Floßkanals,

Gemeinde Schönfeld,

Gemeinde Stadt Coswig,

Gemeinde Stadt Gröditz östlich des Grödel-Elsterwerdaer-Floßkanals,

Gemeinde Stadt Großenhain,

Gemeinde Stadt Meißen östlich des Straßenverlaufs der S177 bis zur B6, dann B6 bis zur B101, ab der B101 Elbtalbrücke Richtung Norden östlich der Elbe,

Gemeinde Stadt Radebeul,

Gemeinde Stadt Radeburg,

Gemeinde Thiendorf,

Gemeinde Weinböhla,

Gemeinde Wülknitz östlich des Grödel-Elsterwerdaer-Floßkanals,

Landkreis Sächsische Schweiz-Osterzgebirge:

Gemeinde Stadt Wilsdruff nördlich der BAB4 zwischen den Abfahren Wilsdruff und Dreieck Dresden-West,

Bundesland Mecklenburg-Vorpommern:

Landkreis Ludwigslust-Parchim:

Gemeinde Brunow mit den Ortsteilen und den Ortslagen: Bauerkuhl, Brunow (bei Ludwigslust), Klüß, Löcknitz (bei Parchim),

Gemeinde Karrenzin mit den Ortsteilen und den Ortslagen: Herzfeld (bei Parchim), Karrenzin, Karrenzin-Ausbau, Neu Herzfeld, Wulfsahl (bei Parchim),

Gemeinde Möllenbeck mit den Ortsteilen und der Ortslage: Horst (bei Grabow),

Gemeinde Ruhner Berge mit den Ortsteilen und den Ortslagen: Dorf Poltnitz, Griebow, Leppin (bei Marwitz), Mentin,

Gemeinde Ziegendorf mit den Ortsteilen und den Ortslagen: Drefahl, Meierstorf (bei Parchim), Neu Drefahl, Pampin, Platschow, Stresendorf, Ziegendorf (bei Parchim).

3.   Estonia

The following restricted zones II in Estonia:

Eesti Vabariik (välja arvatud Hiiu maakond).

4.   Latvia

The following restricted zones II in Latvia:

Aizkraukles novads,

Alūksnes novads,

Augšdaugavas novads,

Ādažu novads,

Balvu novads,

Bauskas novads,

Cēsu novads,

Dienvidkurzemes novada Aizputes, Cīravas, Lažas, Durbes, Dunalkas, Tadaiķu, Vecpils, Bārtas, Sakas, Bunkas, Priekules, Gramzdas, Kalētu, Virgas, Dunikas, Vaiņodes, Gaviezes, Grobiņas, Rucavas, Vērgales, Medzes pagasts, Nīcas pagasta daļa uz dienvidiem no apdzīvotas vietas Bernāti, autoceļa V1232, A11, V1222, Bārtas upes, Embūtes pagasta daļa uz dienvidiem no autoceļa P116, P106, autoceļa no apdzīvotas vietas Dinsdurbe, Kalvenes pagasta daļa uz rietumiem no ceļa pie Vārtājas upes līdz autoceļam A9, uz dienvidiem no autoceļa A9, uz rietumiem no autoceļa V1200, Kazdangas pagasta daļa uz rietumiem no ceļa V1200, P115, P117, V1296, Aizputes, Durbes, Pāvilostas, Priekules pilsēta, Grobiņas,

Dobeles novads,

Gulbenes novads,

Jelgavas novads,

Jēkabpils novads,

Krāslavas novads,

Kuldīgas novada Alsungas, Gudenieku, Kurmāles, Rendas, Kabiles, Vārmes, Pelču, Snēpeles, Turlavas, Ēdoles, Īvandes, Rumbas, Padures pagasts, Laidu pagasta daļa uz ziemeļiem no autoceļa V1296, Kuldīgas pilsēta,

Ķekavas novads,

Limbažu novads,

Līvānu novads,

Ludzas novads,

Madonas novads,

Mārupes novads,

Ogres novads,

Olaines novads,

Preiļu novads,

Rēzeknes novads,

Ropažu novada Garkalnes, Ropažu pagasts, Stopiņu pagasta daļa, kas atrodas uz austrumiem no autoceļa V36, P4 un P5, Acones ielas, Dauguļupes ielas un Dauguļupītes, Vangažu pilsēta,

Salaspils novads,

Saldus novads,

Saulkrastu novads,

Siguldas novads,

Smiltenes novads,

Talsu novads,

Tukuma novads,

Valkas novads,

Valmieras novads,

Varakļānu novads,

Ventspils novads,

Daugavpils valstspilsētas pašvaldība,

Jelgavas valstspilsētas pašvaldība,

Jūrmalas valstspilsētas pašvaldība,

Rēzeknes valstspilsētas pašvaldība.

5.   Lithuania

The following restricted zones II in Lithuania:

Alytaus miesto savivaldybė,

Alytaus rajono savivaldybė,

Anykščių rajono savivaldybė,

Akmenės rajono savivaldybė,

Birštono savivaldybė,

Biržų miesto savivaldybė,

Biržų rajono savivaldybė,

Druskininkų savivaldybė,

Elektrėnų savivaldybė,

Ignalinos rajono savivaldybė,

Jonavos rajono savivaldybė,

Joniškio rajono savivaldybė,

Jurbarko rajono savivaldybė: Eržvilko, Juodaičių, Seredžiaus, Smalininkų ir Viešvilės seniūnijos,

Kaišiadorių rajono savivaldybė,

Kauno miesto savivaldybė,

Kauno rajono savivaldybė,

Kalvarijos savivaldybė,

Kazlų rūdos savivaldybė: Kazlų Rūdos seniūnija, išskyrus vakarinė dalis iki kelio 2602 ir 183, Plutiškių seniūnija,

Kelmės rajono savivaldybė: Kelmės, Kražių, Liolių, Tytuvėnų, Tytuvėnų apylinkių, Pakražančio ir Vaiguvos seniūnijos,

Kėdainių rajono savivaldybė,

Klaipėdos rajono savivaldybė: Judrėnų, Endriejavo ir Veiviržėnų seniūnijos,

Kupiškio rajono savivaldybė,

Kretingos rajono savivaldybė,

Lazdijų rajono savivaldybė,

Mažeikių rajono savivaldybė,

Marijampolės savivaldybė, išskyrus Šumskų ir Sasnavos seniūnijos,

Molėtų rajono savivaldybė: Alantos, Balninkų, Čiulėnų, Inturkės, Joniškio, Luokesos, Mindūnų, Suginčių ir Videniškių seniūnijos,

Pagėgių savivaldybė,

Pakruojo rajono savivaldybė,

Panevėžio rajono savivaldybė,

Panevėžio miesto savivaldybė,

Pasvalio rajono savivaldybė,

Radviliškio rajono savivaldybė,

Rietavo savivaldybė,

Prienų rajono savivaldybė,

Plungės rajono savivaldybė,

Raseinių rajono savivaldybė,

Rokiškio rajono savivaldybė,

Skuodo rajono savivaldybė,

Šakių rajono savivaldybė: Kriūkų, Lekėčių ir Lukšių seniūnijos,

Šalčininkų rajono savivaldybė,

Šiaulių miesto savivaldybė,

Šiaulių rajono savivaldybė: Ginkūnų, Gruzdžių, Kairių, Kužių, Meškuičių, Raudėnų, Šakynos ir Šiaulių kaimiškosios seniūnijos,

Šilutės rajono savivaldybė,

Širvintų rajono savivaldybė: Čiobiškio, Gelvonų, Jauniūnų, Kernavės, Musninkų ir Širvintų seniūnijos,

Šilalės rajono savivaldybė,

Švenčionių rajono savivaldybė,

Tauragės rajono savivaldybė,

Telšių rajono savivaldybė,

Trakų rajono savivaldybė,

Ukmergės rajono savivaldybė: Deltuvos, Lyduokių, Pabaisko, Pivonijos, Siesikų, Šešuolių, Taujėnų, Ukmergės miesto, Veprių, Vidiškių ir Žemaitkiemo seniūnijos,

Utenos rajono savivaldybė,

Varėnos rajono savivaldybė,

Vilkaviškio rajono savivaldybė: Bartninkų, Gražiškių, Keturvalakių, Pajevonio, Virbalio ir Vištyčio seniūnijos,

Vilniaus miesto savivaldybė,

Vilniaus rajono savivaldybė: Avižienių, Bezdonių, Buivydžių, Dūkštų, Juodšilių, Kalvelių, Lavoriškių, Maišiagalos, Marijampolio, Medininkų, Mickūnų, Nemenčinės, Nemenčinės miesto, Nemėžio, Pagirių, Riešės, Rudaminos, Rukainių, Sudervės, Sužionių, Šatrininkų ir Zujūnų seniūnijos,

Visagino savivaldybė,

Zarasų rajono savivaldybė.

6.   Hungary

The following restricted zones II in Hungary:

Békés megye 950150, 950250, 950350, 950450, 950550, 950650, 950660, 950750, 950850, 950860, 951050, 951150, 951250, 951260, 951350, 951450, 951460, 951550, 951650, 951750, 952150, 952250, 952350, 952450, 952550, 952650, 953250, 953260, 953270, 953350, 953450, 953550, 953560, 953950, 954050, 954060, 954150, 956250, 956350, 956450, 956550, 956650 és 956750 kódszámú vadgazdálkodási egységeinek teljes területe,

Borsod-Abaúj-Zemplén megye valamennyi vadgazdálkodási egységének teljes területe,

Fejér megye 403150, 403160, 403250, 403260, 403350, 404250, 404550, 404560, 404570, 405450, 405550, 405650, 406450 és 407050 kódszámú vadgazdálkodási egységeinek teljes területe,

Hajdú-Bihar megye valamennyi vadgazdálkodási egységének teljes területe,

Heves megye valamennyi vadgazdálkodási egységének teljes területe,

Jász-Nagykun-Szolnok megye 750250, 750550, 750650, 750750, 750850, 750970, 750980, 751050, 751150, 751160, 751250, 751260, 751350, 751360, 751450, 751460, 751470, 751550, 751650, 751750, 751850, 751950, 752150, 752250, 752350, 752450, 752460, 752550, 752560, 752650, 752750, 752850, 752950, 753060, 753070, 753150, 753250, 753310, 753450, 753550, 753650, 753660, 753750, 753850, 753950, 753960, 754050, 754150, 754250, 754360, 754370, 754850, 755550, 755650 és 755750 kódszámú vadgazdálkodási egységeinek teljes területe,

Komárom-Esztergom megye: 250350, 250850, 250950, 251450, 251550, 251950, 252050, 252150, 252350, 252450, 252460, 252550, 252650, 252750, 252850, 252860, 252950, 252960, 253050, 253150, 253250, 253350, 253450 és 253550 kódszámú vadgazdálkodási egységeinek teljes területe,

Nógrád megye valamennyi vadgazdálkodási egységeinek teljes területe,

Pest megye 570150, 570250, 570350, 570450, 570550, 570650, 570750, 570850, 570950, 571050, 571150, 571250, 571350, 571650, 571750, 571760, 571850, 571950, 572050, 573550, 573650, 574250, 577250, 580050 és 580150 kódszámú vadgazdálkodási egységeinek teljes területe,

Szabolcs-Szatmár-Bereg megye valamennyi vadgazdálkodási egységének teljes területe.

7.   Poland

The following restricted zones II in Poland:

w województwie warmińsko-mazurskim:

gminy Kalinowo, Stare Juchy, Prostki oraz gmina wiejska Ełk w powiecie ełckim,

powiat elbląski,

powiat miejski Elbląg,

powiat gołdapski,

powiat piski,

powiat bartoszycki,

powiat olecki,

powiat giżycki,

powiat braniewski,

powiat kętrzyński,

powiat lidzbarski,

gminy Dźwierzuty Jedwabno, Pasym, Świętajno, Wielbark, Szczytno i miasto Szczytno w powiecie szczycieńskim,

powiat mrągowski,

powiat węgorzewski,

powiat olsztyński,

powiat miejski Olsztyn,

powiat nidzicki,

część powiatu ostródzkiego niewymieniona w części III załącznika I,

część powiatu nowomiejskiego niewymieniona w części III załącznika I,

część powiatu iławskiego niewymieniona w części III załącznika I,

część powiatu działdowskiego niewymieniona w części III załącznika I,

w województwie podlaskim:

powiat bielski,

powiat grajewski,

powiat moniecki,

powiat sejneński,

powiat siemiatycki,

powiat hajnowski,

gminy Ciechanowiec, Klukowo, Szepietowo, Kobylin-Borzymy, Nowe Piekuty, Sokoły i część gminy Kulesze Kościelne położona na północ od linii wyznaczonej przez linię kolejową w powiecie wysokomazowieckim,

powiat białostocki,

powiat suwalski,

powiat miejski Suwałki,

powiat augustowski,

powiat sokólski,

powiat miejski Białystok,

gminy Grabowo, Stawiski, Kolno z miastem Kolno w powiecie kolneńskim,

w województwie mazowieckim:

gminy Domanice, Korczew, Kotuń, Mordy, Paprotnia, Przesmyki, Siedlce, Skórzec, Wiśniew, Wodynie, Zbuczyn w powiecie siedleckim,

powiat miejski Siedlce,

gminy Ceranów, Jabłonna Lacka, Kosów Lacki, Repki, Sabnie, Sterdyń w powiecie sokołowskim,

powiat łosicki,

część powiatu sochaczewskiego niewymieniona w części I załącznika I,

gmina Przyłęk w powiecie zwoleńskim,

powiat kozienicki,

gminy Chotcza i Solec nad Wisłą w powiecie lipskim,

gminy Jastrzębia, Jedlińsk, Jedlnia – Letnisko, Kowala, Pionki z miastem Pionki, Przytyk, Wierzbica, Wolanów, Zakrzew w powiecie radomskim,

powiat miejski Radom,

powiat szydłowiecki,

gminy Lubowidz i Kuczbork Osada w powiecie żuromińskim,

gmina Wieczfnia Kościelna w powicie mławskim,

powiat nowodworski,

gminy Radzymin, Wołomin, miasto Kobyłka, miasto Marki, miasto Ząbki, miasto Zielonka, część gminy Tłuszcz położona na północ od linii kolejowej łączącej miejscowości Łochów – Wołomin, część gminy Jadów położona na północ od linii kolejowej biegnącej od wschodniej do zachodniej granicy gminy, część gminy Dąbrówka położona na południe od linii wyznaczonej przez drogę nr S8 w powiecie wołomińskim,

powiat garwoliński,

gminy Boguty – Pianki, Brok, Zaręby Kościelne, Nur, Małkinia Górna, część gminy Wąsewo położona na południe od linii wyznaczonej przez drogę nr 60, część gminy wiejskiej Ostrów Mazowiecka położona na południe od miasta Ostrów Mazowiecka i na południe od linii wyznaczonej przez drogę 60 biegnącą od zachodniej granicy miasta Ostrów Mazowiecka do zachodniej granicy gminy w powiecie ostrowskim,

część gminy Sadowne położona na północny- zachód od linii wyznaczonej przez linię kolejową, część gminy Łochów położona na północny – zachód od linii wyznaczonej przez linię kolejową w powiecie węgrowskim,

gminy Brańszczyk, Długosiodło, Rząśnik, Wyszków, część gminy Zabrodzie położona na wschód od linii wyznaczonej przez drogę nr S8 w powiecie wyszkowskim,

gminy Latowicz, Siennica, Sulejówek w powiecie mińskim,

powiat otwocki,

część powiatu warszawskiego zachodniego niewymieniona w części I załącznika I,

powiat legionowski,

powiat piaseczyński,

gminy Nadarzyn i Raszyn w powiecie pruszkowskim,

powiat grójecki,

gmina Żabia Wola w powiecie grodziskim,

gmina Mszczonów w powiecie żyrardowskim,

powiat białobrzeski,

powiat przysuski,

powiat miejski Warszawa,

w województwie lubelskim:

powiat bialski,

powiat miejski Biała Podlaska,

powiat janowski,

powiat puławski,

powiat rycki,

powiat łukowski,

powiat lubelski,

powiat miejski Lublin,

powiat lubartowski,

powiat łęczyński,

powiat świdnicki,

powiat biłgorajski,

powiat hrubieszowski,

powiat krasnostawski,

powiat chełmski,

powiat miejski Chełm,

powiat tomaszowski,

powiat kraśnicki,

powiat opolski,

powiat parczewski,

powiat włodawski,

powiat radzyński,

powiat miejski Zamość,

powiat zamojski,

w województwie podkarpackim:

powiat stalowowolski,

powiat lubaczowski,

gminy Medyka, Stubno, część gminy Orły położona na wschód od linii wyznaczonej przez drogę nr 77, część gminy Żurawica na wschód od linii wyznaczonej przez drogę nr 77 w powiecie przemyskim,

gmina Laszki, Wiązownica, Radymno z miastem Radymno w powiecie jarosławskim,

gmina Kamień, część gminy Sokołów Małopolski położona na północ od linii wyznaczonej przez drogę nr 875 w powiecie rzeszowskim,

gminy Cmolas, Dzikowiec, Kolbuszowa, Majdan Królewski i Niwiska powiecie kolbuszowskim,

część powiatu leżajskiego niewymieniona w części I załącznika I,

powiat niżański,

powiat tarnobrzeski,

powiat miejski Tarnobrzeg,

gmina Ostrów, część gminy Sędziszów Małopolski położona na północ od linii wyznaczonej przez drogę nr A4 w powiecie ropczycko – sędziszowskim,

część gminy Czarna położona na północ od linii wyznaczonej przez drogę nr A4, część gminy Żyraków położona na północ od linii wyznaczonej przez drogę nr A4, część gminy wiejskiej Dębica położona na północ od linii wyznaczonej przez drogę nr A4 w powiecie dębickim,

powiat mielecki,

gmina Krempna, część gminy Dębowiec położona na południe od linii wyznaczonej przez drogę nr 993, część gminy Osiek Jasielski położona na południe od linii wyznaczonej przez drogę nr 993, część gminy Nowy Żmigród położona na południe od linii wyznaczonej przez drogę nr 993 w powiecie jasielskim,

gmina Jaśliska, część gminy Dukla położona na południe od linii wyznaczonej przez drogi: nr 993 biegnącą od zachodniej granicy gminy do miejscowości Dukla i drogę łączącą miejscowości Dukla – Cergowa - Jasionka biegnącą do wschodniej granicy gminy, część gminy Rymanów położona na południe od linii wyznaczonej przez drogę nr 28 w powiecie krośnieńskim,

część gminy Komańcza położona na zachód od linii wyznaczonej przez linię kolejową biegnącą od zachodniej granicy gminy do skrzyżowania z drogą nr 889 oraz na południe od drogi nr 889 biegnącej od tego skrzyżowania do północnej granicy gminy w powiecie sanockim,

w województwie małopolskim:

gminy Sękowa, Uście Gorlickie w powiecie gorlickim,

w województwie pomorskim:

gminy Mikołajki Pomorskie, Dzierzgoń i Stary Dzierzgoń, Stary Targ w powiecie sztumskim,

gmina Stare Pole, część gminy Nowy Staw położna na wschód od linii wyznaczonej przez drogę nr 55 w powiecie malborskim,

gminy Stegny, Sztutowo i część gminy Nowy Dwór Gdański położona na północny - wschód od linii wyznaczonej przez drogę nr 55 biegnącą od południowej granicy gminy do skrzyżowania z drogą nr 7, następnie przez drogę nr 7 i S7 biegnącą do zachodniej granicy gminy w powiecie nowodworskim,

gmina Prabuty w powiecie kwidzyńskim,

w województwie świętokrzyskim:

gmina Tarłów i część gminy Ożarów położona na północ od linii wyznaczonej przez drogę nr 74 biegnącą od miejscowości Honorów do zachodniej granicy gminy w powiecie opatowskim,

gminy Dwikozy i Zawichost w powiecie sandomierskim,

w województwie lubuskim:

gminy Bogdaniec, Deszczno, Kłodawa, Kostrzyn nad Odrą, Santok, Witnica w powiecie gorzowskim,

powiat miejski Gorzów Wielkopolski,

powiat żarski,

powiat słubicki,

powiat żagański,

powiat krośnieński,

powiat zielonogórski

powiat miejski Zielona Góra,

powiat nowosolski,

powiat sulęciński,

powiat międzyrzecki,

powiat świebodziński,

powiat wschowski,

w województwie dolnośląskim:

część powiatu zgorzeleckiego niewymieniona w części III załącznika I,

część powiatu polkowickiego niewymieniona w częsci III załącznika I,

część powiatu wołowskiego niewymieniona w części III załącznika I,

gmina Jeżów Sudecki w powiecie karkonoskim,

gminy Rudna, Ścinawa, miasto Lubin i część gminy Lubin niewymieniona w części III załącznika I w powiecie lubińskim,

gmina Malczyce, Miękinia, Środa Śląska, część gminy Kostomłoty położona na północ od linii wyznaczonej przez drogę nr A4, część gminy Udanin położona na północ od linii wyznaczonej przez drogę nr A4 w powiecie średzkim,

gmina Wądroże Wielkie, część gminy Męcinka położona na północ od drogi nr 363 w powiecie jaworskim,

gminy Kunice, Legnickie Pole, Prochowice, Ruja w powiecie legnickim,

gminy Wisznia Mała, Trzebnica, Zawonia, część gminy Oborniki Śląskie położona na południe od linii wyznaczonej przez drogę nr 340 w powiecie trzebnickim,

miasto Świeradów Zdrój w powiecie lubańskim,

powiat miejski Wrocław,

gminy Czernica, Długołęka, Siechnice, część gminy Żórawina położona na wschód od linii wyznaczonej przez autostradę A4, część gminy Kąty Wrocławskie położona na północ od linii wyznaczonej przez autostradę A4 w powiecie wrocławskim,

gminy Jelcz - Laskowice, Oława z miastem Oława i część gminy Domaniów położona na północny wschód od linii wyznaczonej przez autostradę A4 w powiecie oławskim,

gmina Bierutów, Dziadowa Kłoda, miasto Oleśnica, część gminy wiejskiej Oleśnica położona na południe od linii wyznaczonej przez drogę nr S8, część gminy Dobroszyce położona na zachód od linii wyznaczonej przez linię kolejową biegnącą od północnej do południowej granicy gminy w powiecie oleśnickim,

część powiatu bolesławieckiego niewymieniona w części III załącznika I,

powiat milicki,

powiat górowski,

powiat głogowski,

gmina Świerzawa, Wojcieszów, część gminy Zagrodno położona na zachód od linii wyznaczonej przez drogę łączącą miejscowości Jadwisin – Modlikowice Zagrodno oraz na zachód od linii wyznaczonej przez drogę nr 382 biegnącą od miejscowości Zagrodno do południowej granicy gminy w powiecie złotoryjskim,

część powiatu lwóweckiego niewymieniona w części III załącznika I,

gminy Czarny Bór, Stare Bogaczowice, Walim, miasto Boguszów - Gorce, miasto Jedlina – Zdrój, miasto Szczawno – Zdrój w powiecie wałbrzyskim,

powiat miejski Wałbrzych,

gmina Świdnica, miasto Świdnica, miasto Świebodzice w powiecie świdnickim,

w województwie wielkopolskim:

gminy Siedlec, Wolsztyn, część gminy Przemęt położona na zachód od linii wyznaczonej przez drogę łączącą miejscowości Borek – Kluczewo – Sączkowo – Przemęt – Błotnica – Starkowo – Boszkowo – Letnisko w powiecie wolsztyńskim,

powiat grodziski,

gmina Czempiń w powiecie kościańskim,

gmina Brodnica, część gminy Śrem położona na wschód od linii wyznaczonej przez drogę nr 310 biegnącą od zachodniej granicy gminy do miejscowości Śrem, następnie na wschód od drogi nr 432 w miejscowości Śrem oraz na wschód od drogi nr 434 biegnącej od skrzyżowania z drogą nr 432 do południowej granicy gminy w powiecie śremskim,

gmina Zaniemyśl w powiecie średzkim,

powiat międzychodzki,

powiat nowotomyski,

powiat obornicki,

część gminy Połajewo na położona na południe od drogi łączącej miejscowości Chraplewo, Tarnówko-Boruszyn, Krosin, Jakubowo, Połajewo - ul. Ryczywolska do północno-wschodniej granicy gminy w powiecie czarnkowsko-trzcianeckim,

powiat miejski Poznań,

część powiatu poznańskiego niewymieniona w części I załącznika I,

powiat rawicki,

część powiatu szamotulskiego niewymieniona w części I załącznika I,

część powiatu gostyńskiego niewymieniona w części I i III załącznika I,

gminy Kobylin, Zduny, Krotoszyn, miasto Sulmierzyce w powiecie krotoszyńskim,

część gminy wiejskiej Ostrów Wielkopolski położona na zachód od linii wyznaczonej przez drogę łączącą miejscowości Sulisław – Łąkociny – Wierzbno w powiecie ostrowskim,

gmina Wijewo w powiecie leszczyńskim,

w województwie łódzkim:

gminy Biała Rawska, Regnów i Sadkowice w powiecie rawskim,

gmina Kowiesy w powiecie skierniewickim,

w województwie zachodniopomorskim:

gmina Boleszkowice, część gminy Myślibórz położona na zachód od linii wyznaczonej przez drogę nr 23 biegnącej od południowej granicy gminy do skrzyżowania z drogą nr 26, następnie na zachód od drogi nr 26 biegnącej od tego skrzyżowania do skrzyżowania z drogą nr 119 i dalej na zachód od drogi nr 119 biegnącej od skrzyżowania z drogą nr 26 do północnej granicy gminy, część gminy Dębno położona na zachód od linii wyznaczonej przez drogę nr 126 biegnącą od zachodniej granicy gminy do skrzyżowania z drogą nr 23 w miejscowości Dębno, następnie na zachód od linii wyznaczonej przez drogę nr 23 do skrzyżowania z ul. Jana Pawła II w miejscowości Cychry, następnie na południe od ul. Jana Pawła II do skrzyżowania z ul. Ogrodową i dalej na południe od linii wyznaczonej przez ul. Ogrodową, której przedłużenie biegnie do wschodniej granicy gminy w powiecie myśliborskim,

gmina Kozielice w powiecie pyrzyckim,

gminy Banie, Cedynia, Gryfino, Mieszkowice, Moryń, Chojna, Widuchowa, Trzcińsko-Zdrój w powiecie gryfińskim,

gmina Kołbaskowo w powiecie polickim,

w województwie opolskim:

gminy Brzeg, Lubsza, Lewin Brzeski, Olszanka, Skarbimierz, część gminy Grodków położona na wschód od linii wyznaczonej przez linię kolejową w powiecie brzeskim,

gminy Dąbrowa, Dobrzeń Wielki, Popielów, Murów, Niemodlin, Tułowice, część gminy Łubniany położona na północ od linii wyznaczonej przez drogę łączącą miejscowości Świerkle – Masów, ulicę Leśną w miejscowości Masów oraz na północ od ulicy Kolanowskiej biegnącej do wschodniej granicy gminy, część gminy Turawa położona na północ od linii wyznaczonej przez ulice Powstańców Śląskich -Kolanowską -Opolską – Kotorską w miejscowości Węgry i dalej na północ od drogi łączącej miejscowości Węgry- Kotórz Mały – Turawa – Rzędów – Kadłub Turawski – Zakrzów Turawski biegnącą do wschodniej granicy gminy w powiecie opolskim,

gmina Lasowice Wielkie, część gminy Kluczbork położona na południe od linii wyznaczonej przez drogę nr 42 biegnącą od zachodniej granicy gminy do skrzyżowana z drogą nr 45, a następnie od tego skrzyżowania na zachód od linii wyznaczonej przez drogę nr 45 do skrzyżowania z ulicą Fabryczną w miejscowości Kluczbork i dalej na południe od linii wyznaczonej przez ulice Fabryczna -Dzierżonia – Strzelecka w miejscowości Kluczbork do wschodniej granicy gminy, część gminy Wołczyn położona na południe od linii wyznaczonej przez drogę nr 42 w powiecie kluczborskim,

powiat namysłowski,

w województwie śląskim:

powiat miejski Sosnowiec,

powiat miejski Dąbrowa Górnicza,

gminy Bobrowniki, Mierzęcice, Psary, Siewierz, miasto Będzin, miasto Czeladź, miasto Wojkowice w powiecie będzińskim,

gminy Łazy i Poręba w powiecie zawierciańskim.

8.   Slovakia

The following restricted zones II in Slovakia:

the whole district of Gelnica,

the whole district of Poprad

the whole district of Spišská Nová Ves,

the whole district of Levoča,

the whole district of Kežmarok,

the whole district of Michalovce, except municipalities included in zone III,

the whole district of Medzilaborce

the whole district of Košice-okolie,

the whole district of Rožnava,

the whole city of Košice,

the whole district of Sobrance, except municipalities included in zone III,

the whole district of Vranov nad Topľou,

the whole district of Humenné,

the whole district of Snina,

the whole district of Prešov,

the whole district of Sabinov,

the whole district of Svidník,

the whole district of Stropkov,

the whole district of Bardejov,

the whole district of Stará Ľubovňa,

the whole district of Revúca,

the whole district of Rimavská Sobota,

in the district of Veľký Krtíš, the whole municipalities not included in part I,

the whole district of Lučenec,

the whole district of Poltár,

the whole district of Zvolen,

the whole district of Detva,

the whole district of Krupina, except municipalities included in zone I,

the whole district of Banska Stiavnica,

the whole district of Žarnovica,

in the district of Žiar nad Hronom the municipalities of Hronská Dúbrava, Trnavá Hora, Ihráč, Nevoľné, Kremnica, Kremnické Bane, Krahule,

the whole district of Banska Bystica,

the whole district of Brezno,

the whole district of Liptovsky Mikuláš,

the whole district of Trebišov’,

in the district of Zlaté Moravce, the whole municipalities not included in part I,

in the district of Levice the municipality of Kozárovce,

in the district of Turčianske Teplice, municipalties of Turček, Horná Štubňa, Čremošné, Háj, Rakša, Mošovce.

9.   Italy

The following restricted zones II in Italy:

Piedmont Region:

in the Province of Alessandria, the municipalities of Alessandria, Tortona, Carbonara Scrivia, Frugarolo, Paderna, Spineto Scrivia, Castellazzo Bormida, Bosco Marengo, Castelspina, Casal Cermelli, Alice Bel Colle, Terzo, Bistagno, Cavatore, Castelnuovo Bormida, Cabella Ligure, Carrega Ligure, Francavilla Bisio, Carpeneto, Costa Vescovato, Grognardo, Orsara Bormida, Pasturana, Melazzo, Mornese, Ovada, Predosa, Lerma, Fraconalto, Rivalta Bormida, Fresonara, Malvicino, Ponzone, San Cristoforo, Sezzadio, Rocca Grimalda, Garbagna, Tassarolo, Mongiardino Ligure, Morsasco, Montaldo Bormida, Prasco, Montaldeo, Belforte Monferrato, Albera Ligure, Bosio, Cantalupo Ligure, Castelletto D'orba, Cartosio, Acqui Terme, Arquata Scrivia, Parodi Ligure, Ricaldone, Gavi, Cremolino, Brignano-Frascata, Novi Ligure, Molare, Cassinelle, Morbello, Avolasca, Carezzano, Basaluzzo, Dernice, Trisobbio, Strevi, Sant'Agata Fossili, Pareto, Visone, Voltaggio, Tagliolo Monferrato, Casaleggio Boiro, Capriata D'orba, Castellania, Carrosio, Cassine, Vignole Borbera, Serravalle Scrivia, Silvano D'orba, Villalvernia, Roccaforte Ligure, Rocchetta Ligure, Sardigliano, Stazzano, Borghetto Di Borbera, Grondona, Cassano Spinola, Montacuto, Gremiasco, San Sebastiano Curone, Fabbrica Curone, Spigno Monferrato, Montechiaro d'Acqui, Castelletto d'Erro, Ponti, Denice, Pozzolo Formigaro, Cerreto Grue, Casasco, Montegioco, Montemarzino, Momperone, Merana, Pozzol Groppo, Villaromagnano, Sarezzano, Monleale,

in the province of Asti, the municipalities of Mombaldone, Castel Rocchero, Montabone, Sessame, Monatero Bormida, Roccaverano, Vesime, Cessole, Loazzolo, San Giorgio Scarampi, Olmo Gentile, Bubbio, Rocchetta Palafea, Cassinasco, Castel Boglione, Serole,

In the Province of Cuneo, the municipality of Saliceto,

Liguria Region:

in the province of Genova, the municipalities of Bogliasco, Arenzano, Ceranesi, Ronco Scrivia, Mele, Isola Del Cantone, Lumarzo, Genova, Masone, Serra Riccò, Campo Ligure, Mignanego, Busalla, Bargagli, Savignone, Torriglia, Rossiglione, Sant'Olcese, Valbrevenna, Sori, Tiglieto, Campomorone, Cogoleto, Pieve Ligure, Davagna, Casella, Montoggio, Crocefieschi, Vobbia, Fascia, Gorreto, Propata, Rondanina, Neirone, Montebruno, Uscio, Avegno, Recco, Tribogna, Moconesi, Favale Di Malvaro, Cicagna, Lorsica, Rapallo,

in the province of Savona, the municipalities of Savona, Cairo Montenotte, Quiliano, Altare, Albisola Superiore, Celle Ligure, Stella, Pontinvrea, Varazze, Urbe, Sassello, Mioglia, Giusvalla, Dego, Vado Ligure, Albissola Marina, Carcare, Plodio, Cosseria, Piana Crixia, Mallare, Pallare, Roccavignale, Millesimo, Cengio,

Lombardia Region:

In the Province of Pavia, Municipalities of Ponte Nizza, Bagnaria, Brallo Di Pregola, Menconico, Zavattarello, Romagnese, Varzi, Val Di Nizza, Santa Margherita Di Staffora, Cecima, Colli Verdi – Valverde,

Emilia-Romagna Region:

in the province of Piacenza, the municipalities of Ottone (ovest fiume Trebbia), Zerba,

Lazio Region:

the Area of the Municipality of Rome within the administrative boundaries of the Local Heatlh Unit “ASL RM1”,

Sardinia Region:

South Province of Sardinia: Barumi, Escolca, Escolca Isola Amministrativa, Esterzili, Genoni, Gergei, Gesturi, Isili, Mandas, Nuragas, Nurallao, Nurri, Orroli, Sadali, Serri, Seui, Seulo, Villanova Tulo,

Nuoro Province: Aritzo, Austis, Belvi, Fonni, Gadoni, Gavoi, Lodine, Macomer (East of SS 131), Meana Sardo, Ollolai, Olzai, Orotelli, Ossidda, Ottana, Ovodda, Sarule, Teti, Tiana, Tonara, Ussassai,

Oristano Province: Laconi, Nureci,

Sassari Province: Anela, Benetutti, Boni, Bonorva (East SS 131), Bottidda, Buddusò, Bultei, Burgos, Esporlatu, Giave (East SS 131), Illorai, Ittireddu, Mores (South SS 128 bis – SP 63), Nughedu di San Nicolò, Nule, Oschiri (South E 840), Ozieri (South SP 63 – SP 1 – SS 199), Pattada and Torralba (East SS 131).

10.   Czechia

The following restricted zones II in the Czechia:

Liberecký kraj:

v okrese Liberec katastrální území obcí Arnoltice u Bulovky, Hajniště pod Smrkem, Nové Město pod Smrkem, Dětřichovec, Bulovka, Horní Řasnice, Dolní Pertoltice, Krásný Les u Frýdlantu, Jindřichovice pod Smrkem, Horní Pertoltice, Dolní Řasnice, Raspenava, Dolní Oldřiš, Ludvíkov pod Smrkem, Lázně Libverda, Háj u Habartic, Habartice u Frýdlantu, Kunratice u Frýdlantu, Víska u Frýdlantu, Poustka u Frýdlantu, Višňová u Frýdlantu, Předlánce, Černousy, Boleslav, Ves, Andělka, Frýdlant, Srbská.

v okrese Česká Lípa katastrální území obcí Bohatice u Zákup, Boreček, Božíkov, Brenná, Doksy u Máchova jezera, Hradčany nad Ploučnicí, Kuřívody, Mimoň, Pertoltice pod Ralskem, Ploužnice pod Ralskem, Provodín, Svébořice, Veselí nad Ploučnicí, Vranov pod Ralskem.

11.   Greece

The following restricted zones II in Greece:

in the regional unit of Serres:

part of the municipal departments of Kastanousi, Neo Petritsi, Vyroneia, and Promahonas Community Department (Sintiki Municipality),

in the regional unit of Kilkis:

part of the municipal departments of Mouries, Agia Paraskevi, Stathmos Mourion (Kilkis Municipality).

PART III

1.   Bulgaria

The following restricted zones III in Bulgaria:

the Pazardzhik region:

in municipality of Pazardzhik the villages of Apriltsi, Sbor, Tsar Asen, Rosen, Ovtchepoltsi, Gelemenovo, Saraya, Yunatsite, Velitchkovo,

in municipality of Panagyurishte the villages of Popintsi, Levski, Elshitsa,

in municipality of Lesitchovo the villages of Pamidovo, Dinkata, Shtarkovo, Kalugerovo,

in municipality of Septemvri the village of Karabunar,

in municipality of Streltcha the village of Svoboda.

2.   Italy

The following restricted zones III in Italy:

Sardinia Region:

Nuoro Municipality: Arzana, Baunei, Desulo, Mamoiada, Nuoro, Oniferi, Orani, Orgosolo, Talana, Triei, Urzulei, Villagrande Strisaili.

3.   Latvia

The following restricted zones III in Latvia:

Dienvidkurzemes novada Embūtes pagasta daļa uz ziemeļiem autoceļa P116, P106, autoceļa no apdzīvotas vietas Dinsdurbe, Kalvenes pagasta daļa uz austrumiem no ceļa pie Vārtājas upes līdz autoceļam A9, uz ziemeļiem no autoceļa A9, uz austrumiem no autoceļa V1200, Kazdangas pagasta daļa uz austrumiem no ceļa V1200, P115, P117, V1296,

Kuldīgas novada Rudbāržu, Nīkrāces, Raņķu, Skrundas pagasts, Laidu pagasta daļa uz dienvidiem no autoceļa V1296, Skrundas pilsēta.

4.   Lithuania

The following restricted zones III in Lithuania:

Jurbarko rajono savivaldybė: Jurbarko miesto seniūnija, Girdžių, Jurbarkų Raudonės, Skirsnemunės, Veliuonos ir Šimkaičių seniūnijos,

Molėtų rajono savivaldybė: Dubingių ir Giedraičių seniūnijos,

Marijampolės savivaldybė: Sasnavos ir Šunskų seniūnijos,

Šakių rajono savivaldybė: Barzdų, Gelgaudiškio, Griškabūdžio, Kidulių, Kudirkos Naumiesčio, Sintautų, Slavikų, Sudargo, Šakių, Plokščių ir Žvirgždaičių seniūnijos.

Kazlų rūdos savivaldybė: Antanavos, Jankų ir Kazlų Rūdos seniūnijos: vakarinė dalis iki kelio 2602 ir 183,

Kelmės rajono savivaldybė: Kelmės apylinkių, Kukečių, Šaukėnų ir Užvenčio seniūnijos,

Vilkaviškio rajono savivaldybė: Gižų, Kybartų, Klausučių, Pilviškių, Šeimenos ir Vilkaviškio miesto seniūnijos.

Širvintų rajono savivaldybė: Alionių ir Zibalų seniūnijos,

Šiaulių rajono savivaldybė: Bubių, Kuršėnų kaimiškoji ir Kuršėnų miesto seniūnijos,

Ukmergės rajono savivaldybė: Želvos seniūnija,

Vilniaus rajono savivaldybė: Paberžės seniūnija.

5.   Poland

The following restricted zones III in Poland:

w województwie warmińsko-mazurskim:

gmina Rybno, część gminy Działdowo położona na północ od linii wyznaczonej przez drogę nr 538, część gminy Płośnica położona na północ od linii wyznaczonej przez drogę łączącą miejscowości Burkat – Skurpie – Rutkowice – Płośnica – Turza Mała – Koty, część gminy Lidzbark położona na północ od linii wyznaczonej przez drogę nr 544 biegnącą od wschodniej granicy gminy do skrzyżowania z drogą nr 541 oraz na wschód od linii wyznaczonej przez drogę nr 541 biegnącą od północnej granicy gminy do skrzyżowania z drogą nr 544 w powiecie działdowskim,

część gminy Grodziczno położona na wschód od linii wyznaczonej przez drogę nr 541 w powiecie nowomiejskim,

część gminy Lubawa położona na południe od linii wyznaczonej przez drogę nr 537 biegnącą od wschodniej graniczy gminy do skrzyżowana z drogą nr 541, a następnie na wschód od liini wyznaczonej przez drogę nr 541 biegnącą od skrzyżowania z drogą nr 537 do południowej granicy gminy w powiecie iławskim,

gmina Dąbrówno, część gminy Grunwald położona na południe od linii wyznaczonej przez drogę nr 537 biegnącej od zachodniej granicy gminy do miejscowości Stębark, a następnie na zachód od linii wyznaczonej przez drogę biegnącą od miejscowości Stębark do południowej granicy gminy i łączącej miejscowości Stębark – Łodwigowo w powiecie ostródzkim,

w województwie wielkopolskim:

gminy Krzemieniewo, Lipno, Osieczna, Rydzyna, Święciechowa, Włoszakowice w powiecie leszczyńskim,

powiat miejski Leszno,

gminy Kościan i miasto Kościan, Krzywiń, Śmigiel w powiecie kościańskim,

część gminy Dolsk położona na zachód od linii wyznaczonej przez drogę nr 434 biegnącą od północnej granicy gminy do skrzyżowania z drogą nr 437, a następnie na zachód od drogi nr 437 biegnącej od skrzyżowania z drogą nr 434 do południowej granicy gminy, część gminy Śrem położona na zachód od linii wyznaczonej przez drogę nr 310 biegnącą od zachodniej granicy gminy do miejscowości Śrem, następnie na zachód od drogi nr 432 w miejscowości Śrem oraz na zachód od drogi nr 434 biegnącej od skrzyżowania z drogą nr 432 do południowej granicy gminy w powiecie śremskim,

część gminy Gostyń położona na północ od linii wyznaczonej przez drogę nr 12 w powiecie gostyńskim,

część gminy Przemęt położona na wschód od linii wyznaczonej przez drogę łączącą miejscowości Borek – Kluczewo – Sączkowo – Przemęt – Błotnica – Starkowo – Boszkowo – Letnisko w powiecie wolsztyńskim,

w województwie dolnośląskim:

część gminy Lubin położona na południe od linii wyznaczonej przez drogę nr 335 biegnącą od zachodniej granicy gminy do granicy miasta Lubin oraz na zachód od linii wyznaczonej przez drogę nr 333 biegnącą od granicy miasta Lubin do południowej granicy gminy w powiecie lubińskim

gminy Prusice, Żmigród, część gminy Oborniki Śląskie położona na północ od linii wyznaczonej przez drogę nr 340 w powiecie trzebnickim,

część gminy Zagrodno położona na wschód od linii wyznaczonej przez drogę łączącą miejscowości Jadwisin – Modlikowice - Zagrodno oraz na wschód od linii wyznaczonej przez drogę nr 382 biegnącą od miejscowości Zagrodno do południowej granicy gminy, część gminy wiejskiej Złotoryja położona na wschód od linii wyznaczonej przez drogę biegnącą od północnej granicy gminy w miejscowości Nowa Wieś Złotoryjska do granicy miasta Złotoryja oraz na północ od linii wyznaczonej przez drogę nr 382 biegnącą od granicy miasta Złotoryja do wschodniej granicy gminy w powiecie złotoryjskim,

część gminy Chocianów położona na południe od linii wyznaczonej przez drogę nr 335 biegnącą od wschodniej granicy gminy do miejscowości Żabice, a następnie na południe od linii wyznaczonej przez drogę łączącą miejscowości Żabice – Trzebnice – Chocianowiec - Chocianów – Pasternik biegnącą do zachodniej granicy gminy w powiecie polkowickim,

gminy Chojnów i miasto Chojnów, Krotoszyce, Miłkowice w powiecie legnickim,

powiat miejski Legnica,

część gminy Wołów położona na wschód od linii wyznaczonej przez lnię kolejową biegnącą od północnej do południowej granicy gminy, część gminy Wińsko położona na południe od linii wyznaczonej przez drogę nr 36 biegnącą od północnej do zachodniej granicy gminy, część gminy Brzeg Dolny położona na wschód od linii wyznaczonej przez linię kolejową od północnej do południowej granicy gminy w powiecie wołowskim

gminy Leśna, Lubań z miastem Lubań, Olszyna, Platerówka, Siekierczyn w powiecie lubańskim,

część gminy Zgorzelec położona na wschód od linii wyznaczonej przez drogę łączącą miejscowości Dłużyna Górna – Przesieczany – Gronów – Sławnikowice – Wyręba, biegnąca od północnej do południowej granicy gminy w powiecie zgorzeleckim,

część gminy Nowogrodziec położona na południe od linii wyznaczonej przez drogę nr 94 biegnącą od zachodniej granicy gminy do skrzyżowania z linią kolejową w miejscowości Zebrzydowa, następnie na zachód od linii wyznaczonej przez linię kolejową biegnącą na południe od miejscowości Zebrzydowa do wschodniej granicy gminy w powiecie bolesławieckim,

gmina Gryfów Śląski w powiecie lwóweckim.

6.   Romania

The following restricted zones III in Romania:

Zona orașului București,

Județul Constanța,

Județul Satu Mare,

Județul Tulcea,

Județul Bacău,

Județul Bihor,

Județul Bistrița Năsăud,

Județul Brăila,

Județul Buzău,

Județul Călărași,

Județul Dâmbovița,

Județul Galați,

Județul Giurgiu,

Județul Ialomița,

Județul Ilfov,

Județul Prahova,

Județul Sălaj,

Județul Suceava

Județul Vaslui,

Județul Vrancea,

Județul Teleorman,

Judeţul Mehedinţi,

Județul Gorj,

Județul Argeș,

Judeţul Olt,

Judeţul Dolj,

Județul Arad,

Județul Timiș,

Județul Covasna,

Județul Brașov,

Județul Botoșani,

Județul Vâlcea,

Județul Iași,

Județul Hunedoara,

Județul Alba,

Județul Sibiu,

Județul Caraș-Severin,

Județul Neamț,

Județul Harghita,

Județul Mureș,

Județul Cluj,

Județul Maramureş.

7.   Slovakia

The following restricted zones III in Slovakia:

In the district of Michalovce: Iňačovce, Čečehov, Hažín, Hnojné, Lastomír, Lúčky, Michalovce, Palín, Pavlovce nad Uhom, Senné, Sliepkovce, Stretava, Stretavka, Vysoká nad Uhom, Zálužice, Závadka, Zemplínska Široká, Budkovce, Žbince, Jastrabie pri Michalovciach, Hatalov,

In the district of Sobrance: Blatné Remety, Blatné Revištia, Blatná Polianka, Bunkovce, Fekišovce, Ostrov, Porostov, Svätuš, Veľké Revištia, Bežovce, Tašuľa, Kristy, Nižná Rybnica.

8.   Germany

The following restricted zones III in Germany:

Bundesland Brandenburg:

Kreisfreie Stadt Cottbus,

Landkreis Spree-Neiße:

Gemeinde Kolkwitz mit den Gemarkungen Hänchen, Klein Gaglow, Kolkwitz, Gulben, Papitz, Glinzig, Limberg und Krieschow,

Gemeinde Drebkau mit den Gemarkungen Jehserig, Domsdorf, Drebkau, Laubst, Leuthen, Siewisch, Casel und der Gemarkung Schorbus bis zur L521,

Gemeinde Neuhausen/Spree mit den Gemarkungen Groß Oßnig, Klein Döbbern, Groß Döbbern, Haasow, Kathlow, Frauendorf, Koppatz, Roggosen, Sergen, Komptendorf, Laubsdorf, Neuhausen, Drieschnitz, Kahsel und Bagenz,

Gemeinde Spremberg mit den Gemarkungen Sellessen, Bühlow, Groß Buckow, Klein Buckow, Spremberg, Radeweise und Straußdorf.

9.   Greece

The following restricted zones III in Greece:

in the regional unit of Serres:

the municipal departments of Irakleia, Valtero, Dasochori, Karperi, Koimisi, Lithotopos, Limnochori, Pontismeno, Chrysochorafa, Ammoudia, Gefiroudi, Triada and Cheimaros (Irakleia Municipality),

the municipal departments of Kamaroto, Kerkini, Livadia, Makrynitsa, Neochori Syntikis, Platanakia, Rodopoli, Ano Poroia, Kato Poroia, Akritochori, Neo Petritsi, Vyroneia, Megalochori, Mandraki, Strymonochori, Charopo, Chortero and Gonimo, part of the municipal department of Sidirokastro and the community department of Promahonas (Sintiki Municipality),

in the regional unit of Kilkis:

the municipal departments of Vathi, Agios Markos, Pontokerasea and Kato Theodoraki (Kilkis Municipality).

ANNEX II

AREAS ESTABLISHED AT UNION LEVEL AS INFECTED ZONES OR AS RESTRICTED ZONES, COMPRISING OF PROTECTION AND SURVEILLANCE ZONES

(as referred to in Articles 6(2) and 7(2))

Part A –   

Areas established as infected zones following an outbreak of African swine fever in wild porcine animals in a previously disease-free Member State or zone:

Member State: Italy

ADIS (1) reference number of the outbreak

Area comprising:

Date until applicable

IT-ASF-2023-00474

Calabria Region:

in the province of Reggio Calabria: Cardeto, Motta San Giovanni, Montebello Ionico, Sant’Eufemia d’Aspromonte, Sant’Alessio in Aspromonte, Sinopoli, San Roberto, San Lorenzo, San Procopio, Roghudi, Palmi, Melito di Porto Salvo, Laganadi, Calanna, Roccaforte di Greco, Melicucco, Santo Stefano in Aspromonte, Seminara, Reggio Calabria, Scilla, Cosoleto, Delianuova, Condofuri, Bagaladi, Bagnara Calabra.