EUR-Lex Access to European Union law

Back to EUR-Lex homepage

This document is an excerpt from the EUR-Lex website

Document C:2022:259:FULL

Official Journal of the European Union, C 259, 5 July 2022


Display all documents published in this Official Journal
 

ISSN 1977-091X

Official Journal

of the European Union

C 259

European flag  

English edition

Information and Notices

Volume 65
5 July 2022


Contents

page

 

IV   Notices

 

NOTICES FROM EUROPEAN UNION INSTITUTIONS, BODIES, OFFICES AND AGENCIES

 

EUROPEAN PARLIAMENT
2021-2022 SESSION
Sittings of 22 to 25 November 2021
STRASBOURG

2022/C 259/01

Minutes of the sitting of 22 November 2021

1

2022/C 259/02

Minutes of the sitting of 23 November 2021

15

2022/C 259/03

Minutes of the sitting of 24 November 2021

119

2022/C 259/04

Minutes of the sitting of 25 November 2021

216


Key to symbols used

*

Consultation procedure

***

Consent procedure

***I

Ordinary legislative procedure: first reading

***II

Ordinary legislative procedure: second reading

***III

Ordinary legislative procedure: third reading

(The type of procedure is determined by the legal basis proposed by the Commission.)

Abbreviations used for Parliamentary Committees

AFET

Committee on Foreign Affairs

DEVE

Committee on Development

INTA

Committee on International Trade

BUDG

Committee on Budgets

CONT

Committee on Budgetary Control

ECON

Committee on Economic and Monetary Affairs

EMPL

Committee on Employment and Social Affairs

ENVI

Committee on the Environment, Public Health and Food Safety

ITRE

Committee on Industry, Research and Energy

IMCO

Committee on the Internal Market and Consumer Protection

TRAN

Committee on Transport and Tourism

REGI

Committee on Regional Development

AGRI

Committee on Agriculture and Rural Development

PECH

Committee on Fisheries

CULT

Committee on Culture and Education

JURI

Committee on Legal Affairs

LIBE

Committee on Civil Liberties, Justice and Home Affairs

AFCO

Committee on Constitutional Affairs

FEMM

Committee on Women's Rights and Gender Equality

PETI

Committee on Petitions

DROI

Subcommittee on Human Rights

SEDE

Subcommittee on Security and Defence

FISC

Subcommittee on Tax Matters

Abbreviations used for Political Groups

PPE

Group of the European People's Party (Christian Democrats)

S&D

Group of the Progressive Alliance of Socialists and Democrats in the European Parliament

Renew

Renew Europe Group

ID

Identity and Democracy Group

Verts/ALE

Group of the Greens/European Free Alliance

ECR

European Conservatives and Reformists Group

The Left

The Left Group in the European Parliament – GUE/NGL

NI

Non-attached Members

EN

 


IV Notices

NOTICES FROM EUROPEAN UNION INSTITUTIONS, BODIES, OFFICES AND AGENCIES

EUROPEAN PARLIAMENT 2021-2022 SESSION Sittings of 22 to 25 November 2021 STRASBOURG

5.7.2022   

EN

Official Journal of the European Union

C 259/1


22 November 2021
MINUTES OF THE SITTING OF 22 NOVEMBER 2021

(2022/C 259/01)

Contents

1.

Resumption of the session 3

2.

Opening of the sitting 3

3.

Approval of the minutes of the previous sittings 3

4.

Composition of political groups 3

5.

Composition of committees and delegations 3

6.

Negotiations ahead of Parliament's first reading (Rule 71) (action taken) 3

7.

Negotiations ahead of Parliament's first reading (Rule 71) 4

8.

Negotiations ahead of the Council's first reading (Rule 72) 4

9.

Corrigendum (Rule 241) 4

10.

Signing of acts adopted in accordance with the ordinary legislative procedure (Rule 79) 4

11.

Documents received 5

12.

Questions for oral answer (submission) 8

13.

Major interpellations (submission) 8

14.

Action taken on Parliament's positions and resolutions 8

15.

Order of business 8

16.

Introduction of a European social security pass for improving the digital enforcement of social security rights and fair mobility (debate) 8

17.

Coordination of Member States' measures in light of increasing cases of COVID-19 in the EU (debate) 9

18.

A European strategy for critical raw materials (debate) 9

19.

The revision of the Financial Regulation in view of the entry into force of the 2021-2027 multiannual financial framework (debate) 10

20.

Resumption of the sitting 10

21.

EU sports policy: assessment and possible ways forward (debate) 11

22.

A pharmaceutical strategy for Europe (debate) 11

23.

One-minute speeches on matters of political importance 12

24.

Agenda of the next sitting 12

25.

Closure of the sitting 12
ATTENDANCE REGISTER 13

Minutes of the sitting of 22 November 2021

IN THE CHAIR: David Maria SASSOLI

President

1.   Resumption of the session

The session adjourned on Thursday 11 November 2021 was resumed.

2.   Opening of the sitting

The sitting opened at 17.04.

3.   Approval of the minutes of the previous sittings

The minutes of the sittings of 10 and 11 November 2021 were approved.

4.   Composition of political groups

Carlo Calenda was no longer a member of the S&D Group and had joined the Renew Group as of 17 November 2021.

5.   Composition of committees and delegations

The PPE, S&D and Renew groups had notified the President of the following decisions changing the composition of the committees and delegations:

ECON Committee: Carlo Calenda to replace Dragoș Pîslaru

IMCO Committee: Krzysztof Hetman

AFCO Committee: Victor Negrescu to replace Mihai Tudose

The decisions took effect as of that day.

6.   Negotiations ahead of Parliament's first reading (Rule 71) (action taken)

The decision of the ITRE Committee to enter into interinstitutional negotiations had been announced on 10 November 2021(minutes of 10.11.2021, item 6).

Since no requests for vote pursuant to Rule 71(2) had been received, the committee responsible was able to begin negotiations upon expiry of the deadline set.

7.   Negotiations ahead of Parliament's first reading (Rule 71)

The EMPL and CULT committees had decided to enter into interinstitutional negotiations in accordance with Rule 71, on the basis of the following reports:

EMPL Committee: proposal for a directive of the European Parliament and of the Council on adequate minimum wages in the European Union (COM(2020)0682 — C9-0337/2020 — 2020/0310(COD)) — Rapporteurs: Dennis Radtke, Agnes Jongerius (A9-0325/2021);

CULT Committee: proposal for a decision of the European Parliament and of the Council on a European Year of Youth 2022 (COM(2021)0634 — C9-0379/2021 — 2021/0328(COD)) — Rapporteur: Sabine Verheyen (A9-0322/2021).

In accordance with Rule 71(2), requests for the decisions to be put to the vote could be submitted until midnight the following day, 23 November 2021.

Negotiations may start at any time after that deadline has expired if no request for a vote on the decision to enter into negotiations has been made.

8.   Negotiations ahead of the Council's first reading (Rule 72)

The JURI Committee had decided to enter into interinstitutional negotiations in accordance with Rule 72, on the basis of the following position adopted by Parliament at first reading:

Proposal for a regulation of the European Parliament and of the Council on the law applicable to the third party effects of assignments of claims (COM(2018)0096 — C8-0109/2018 — 2018/0044(COD)) — position at first reading (P8_TA(2019)0086).

The position adopted by Parliament at first reading constituted the mandate for the negotiations.

9.   Corrigendum (Rule 241)

The committee responsible had forwarded the following corrigendum to a text adopted by Parliament:

Corrigendum P9_TA(2021)0272(COR01) to Regulation (EU) 2021/1057 of the European Parliament and of the Council of 24 June 2021 establishing the European Social Fund Plus (ESF+) and repealing Regulation (EU) No 1296/2013 (OJ L 231, 30.6.2021, p. 21) — (position of the European Parliament adopted at second reading on 8 June 2021 with a view to the adoption of the above regulation (P9_TA(2021)0272)) — (06980/2/2021 — C9-0195/2021 — 2018/0206(COD)) — EMPL Committee.

Pursuant to Rule 241(4), this corrigendum would be deemed to have been approved unless, within 24 hours, a request was made by a political group or Members reaching at least the low threshold that it be put to the vote.

10.   Signing of acts adopted in accordance with the ordinary legislative procedure (Rule 79)

On 24 November 2021, the President of Parliament, together with the President of the Council, would sign the following acts adopted under the ordinary legislative procedure:

Directive of the European Parliament and of the Council on credit servicers and credit purchasers and amending Directives 2008/48/EC and 2014/17/EU (00054/2021/LEX — C9-0424/2021 — 2018/0063A(COD));

Directive of the European Parliament and of the Council amending Directive 2009/103/EC relating to insurance against civil liability in respect of the use of motor vehicles, and the enforcement of the obligation to insure against such liability (00060/2021/LEX — C9-0418/2021 — 2018/0168(COD));

Decision of the European Parliament and of the Council on the participation of the Union in the European Partnership on Metrology jointly undertaken by several Member States (00069/2021/LEX — C9-0427/2021 — 2021/0049(COD));

Directive of the European Parliament and of the Council amending Directive 2013/34/EU as regards disclosure of income tax information by certain undertakings and branches (00074/2021/LEX — C9-0421/2021 — 2016/0107(COD)).

11.   Documents received

The following documents had been received:

1)

from other institutions

Proposal for a directive of the European Parliament and of the Council establishing a framework for the recovery and resolution of insurance and reinsurance undertakings and amending Directives 2002/47/EC, 2004/25/EC, 2009/138/EC, (EU) 2017/1132 and Regulations (EU) No 1094/2010 and (EU) No 648/2012 (COM(2021)0582 — C9-0365/2021 — 2021/0296(COD))

The President would consult the European Economic and Social Committee on this proposal, in accordance with Rule 145(1).

The President would consult the European Central Bank on this proposal, in accordance with Article 282(5) of the Treaty.

referred to responsible: ECON opinion: JURI

Proposal for a directive of the European Parliament and of the Council amending Directive 2009/138/EC as regards proportionality, quality of supervision, reporting, long-term guarantee measures, macro-prudential tools, sustainability risks, group and cross-border supervision (COM(2021)0581 — C9-0367/2021 — 2021/0295(COD))

The President would consult the European Economic and Social Committee on this proposal, in accordance with Rule 145(1).

referred to responsible: ECON opinion: ENVI, JURI

Proposal for a regulation of the European Parliament and of the Council amending Regulation (EU) No 575/2013 and Directive 2014/59/EU as regards the prudential treatment of global systemically important institution groups with a multiple point of entry resolution strategy and a methodology for the indirect subscription of instruments eligible for meeting the minimum requirement for own funds and eligible liabilities (COM(2021)0665 — C9-0398/2021 — 2021/0343(COD))

The President would consult the European Economic and Social Committee on this proposal, in accordance with Rule 145(1).

The President would consult the European Central Bank on this proposal, in accordance with Article 282(5) of the Treaty.

referred to responsible: ECON

Council Decision on the conclusion of the Sustainable Fisheries Partnership Agreement between the European Union and the Islamic Republic of Mauritania and the Implementing Protocol thereto (12208/2021 — C9-0419/2021 — 2021/0300(NLE))

referred to responsible: PECH opinion: DEVE, BUDG

Council Decision concerning the accession of the European Union to the Convention on the Conservation and Management of High Seas Fisheries Resources in the North Pacific Ocean (12617/2021 — C9-0420/2021 — 2021/0184(NLE))

referred to responsible: PECH

Proposal for a regulation of the European Parliament and of the Council on shipments of waste and amending Regulations (EU) No 1257/2013 and (EU) 2020/1056 (COM(2021)0709 — C9-0426/2021 — 2021/0367(COD))

The President would consult the European Economic and Social Committee and the Committee of the Regions on this proposal, in accordance with Rule 145(1) and Rule 146(1).

referred to responsible: ENVI opinion: BUDG, IMCO

2)

from committees

***I Report on the proposal for a regulation of the European Parliament and of the Council replacing Annexes A and B to Regulation (EU) 2015/848 on insolvency proceedings (COM(2021)0231 — C9-0178/2021 — 2021/0118(COD)) — JURI Committee — Rapporteur: Adrián Vázquez Lázara (A9-0293/2021)

Report on the revision of the Financial Regulation in view of the entry into force of the 2021-2027 multiannual financial framework (2021/2162(INI)) — BUDG Committee — CONT Committee — Rapporteur: Nils Ušakovs — Rapporteur: Monika Hohlmeier (A9-0295/2021)

Implementation report on on-farm animal welfare (2020/2085(INI)) — AGRI Committee — Rapporteur: Jérémy Decerle (A9-0296/2021)

***I Report on the proposal for a regulation of the European Parliament and of the Council amending Regulation (EU) No 1286/2014 as regards the extension of the transitional arrangement for management companies, investment companies and persons advising on, or selling, units of undertakings for collective investment in transferable securities (UCITS) and non-UCITS (COM(2021)0397 — C9-0326/2021 — 2021/0215(COD)) — ECON Committee — Rapporteur: Jonás Fernández (A9-0297/2021)

Report on cooperation on the fight against organised crime in the Western Balkans (2021/2002(INI)) — AFET Committee — Rapporteur: Lukas Mandl (A9-0298/2021)

* Report on the proposal for a Council decision authorising the Member States to accept, in the interest of the European Union, the accession of Jamaica to the 1980 Hague Convention on the Civil Aspects of International Child Abduction (COM(2021)0363 — C9-0334/2021 — 2021/0179(NLE)) — JURI Committee — Rapporteur: Heidi Hautala (A9-0299/2021)

* Report on the proposal for a Council decision authorising the Member States of the European Union to accept, in the interest of the European Union, the accession of Philippines to the 1980 Hague Convention on the Civil Aspects of International Child Abduction (COM(2021)0359 — C9-0361/2021 — 2021/0178(NLE)) — JURI Committee — Rapporteur: Gilles Lebreton (A9-0300/2021)

***I Report on the proposal for a directive of the European Parliament and of the Council amending Directive 2009/65/EC as regards the use of key information documents by management companies of undertakings for collective investment in transferable securities (UCITS) (COM(2021)0399 — C9-0327/2021 — 2021/0219(COD)) — ECON Committee — Rapporteur: Jonás Fernández (A9-0301/2021)

* Report on the proposal for a Council decision authorising the Member States to accept, in the interest of the European Union, the accession of Bolivia to the 1980 Hague Convention on the Civil Aspects of International Child Abduction (COM(2021)0369 — C9-0336/2021 — 2021/0183(NLE)) — JURI Committee — Rapporteur: Heidi Hautala (A9-0307/2021)

* Report on the proposal for a Council decision authorising the Member States of the European Union to accept, in the interest of the European Union, the accession of Pakistan to the 1980 Hague Convention on the Civil Aspects of International Child Abduction (COM(2021)0368 — C9-0335/2021 — 2021/0182(NLE)) — JURI Committee — Rapporteur: Heidi Hautala (A9-0308/2021)

* Report on the proposal for a Council decision authorising the Member States to accept, in the interest of the European Union, the accession of Tunisia to the 1980 Hague Convention on the Civil Aspects of International Child Abduction (COM(2021)0371 — C9-0337/2021 — 2021/0198(NLE)) — JURI Committee — Rapporteur: Heidi Hautala (A9-0309/2021)

***I Report on the proposal for a regulation of the European Parliament and of the Council amending Regulation (EU) 2018/1091 as regards the Union contribution for the integrated farm statistics under the 2021-2027 financial framework (COM(2021)0477 — C9-0346/2021 — 2021/0270(COD)) — AGRI Committee — Rapporteur: Riho Terras (A9-0310/2021)

Report with recommendations to the Commission on digitalisation of the European reporting, monitoring and audit (2021/2054(INL)) — CONT Committee — Rapporteur: Maria Grapini (A9-0311/2021)

***I Report on the proposal for a regulation of the European Parliament and of the Council laying down management, conservation and control measures applicable in the Indian Ocean Tuna Commission (IOTC) Area of Competence, amending Council Regulations (EC) No 1936/2001, (EC) No 1984/2003 and (EC) No 520/2007 (COM(2021)0113 — C9-0095/2021 — 2021/0058(COD)) — PECH Committee — Rapporteur: Gabriel Mato (A9-0312/2021)

Report with recommendations to the Commission on legal migration policy and law (2020/2255(INL)) — LIBE Committee — Rapporteur: Abir Al-Sahlani (A9-0314/2021)

Report on equality between women and men in the European Union in 2018-2020 (2021/2020(INI)) — FEMM Committee — Rapporteur: Sandra Pereira (A9-0315/2021)

*** Recommendation on the draft Council decision on the conclusion, on behalf of the European Union, of the Implementing Protocol to the Fisheries Partnership Agreement between the Gabonese Republic and the European Community (2021-2026) (09172/2021 — C9-0253/2021 — 2021/0127(NLE)) — PECH Committee — Rapporteur: Izaskun Bilbao Barandica (A9-0316/2021)

Report on a pharmaceutical strategy for Europe (2021/2013(INI)) — ENVI Committee — Rapporteur: Dolors Montserrat (A9-0317/2021)

Report on EU sports policy: assessment and possible ways forward (2021/2058(INI)) — CULT Committee — Rapporteur: Tomasz Frankowski (A9-0318/2021)

Report on the proposal for a decision of the European Parliament and of the Council on the mobilisation of the European Globalisation Adjustment Fund for Displaced Workers following an application from Spain — EGF/2021/001 ES/País Vasco metal (COM(2021)0618 — C9-0377/2021 — 2021/0316(BUD)) — BUDG Committee — Rapporteur: Eider Gardiazabal Rubial (A9-0319/2021)

Report on the Council position on Draft amending budget No 5/2021 of the European Union for the financial year 2021 — Humanitarian support to refugees in Turkey (12444/2021 — C9-0380/2021 — 2021/0226(BUD)) — BUDG Committee — Rapporteur: Pierre Larrouturou (A9-0327/2021)

12.   Questions for oral answer (submission)

The following question for oral answer with debate had been placed on the agenda (Rule 136):

O-000071/2021 by Nikolaj Villumsen, Jeroen Lenaers, Marianne Vind, Dragoș Pîslaru, Elena Lizzi, Mounir Satouri and Elżbieta Rafalska, on behalf of the EMPL Committee, to the Commission: Introduction of a European social security pass for improving the digital enforcement of social security rights and fair mobility (B9-0041/2021).

13.   Major interpellations (submission)

The following major interpellation for written answer with debate had been submitted (Rule 139):

G-001002/2020 by Christine Anderson and Markus Buchheit, on behalf of the ID Group, to the Commission: The Commission's assessment of the quality of its answers to questions for written answer (B9-0042/2021).

14.   Action taken on Parliament's positions and resolutions

The Commission communications on the action taken on the positions and resolutions adopted by Parliament during the June I and October I 2021 part-sessions were available on Parliament's website.

15.   Order of business

The final draft agenda for the plenary sittings of November II 2021 (PE 699.710/PDOJ) had been made available to Members. No changes had been proposed.

The votes would be spread over the various voting sessions depending on the number of amendments and requests for split and separate votes. Information on the manner in which the votes would be spread over the various voting sessions was available on Parliament's website under ‘Priority information and documents’.

The order of business was thus established.

IN THE CHAIR: Pedro SILVA PEREIRA

Vice-President

16.   Introduction of a European social security pass for improving the digital enforcement of social security rights and fair mobility (debate)

Question for oral answer O-000071/2021 by Nikolaj Villumsen, Jeroen Lenaers, Marianne Vind, Dragoș Pîslaru, Elena Lizzi, Mounir Satouri and Elżbieta Rafalska, on behalf of the EMPL Committee, to the Commission: Introduction of a European social security pass for improving the digital enforcement of social security rights and fair mobility (B9-0041/2021)

Lucia Ďuriš Nicholsonová moved the question.

Nicolas Schmit (Member of the Commission) answered the question.

The following spoke: Jeroen Lenaers, on behalf of the PPE Group, Marianne Vind, on behalf of the S&D Group, Dragoș Pîslaru, on behalf of the Renew Group, Mounir Satouri, on behalf of the Verts/ALE Group, France Jamet, on behalf of the ID Group, Elżbieta Rafalska, on behalf of the ECR Group, Nikolaj Villumsen, on behalf of The Left Group, Daniela Rondinelli, non-attached Member, Dennis Radtke, Gabriele Bischoff, Nicolaus Fest, Cristian Terheș, Ádám Kósa, Eugen Tomac, Milan Brglez, Elena Lizzi, Radan Kanev and Estrella Durá Ferrandis.

The following spoke: Nicolas Schmit.

Motion for a resolution to wind up the debate tabled under Rule 136(5):

Lucia Ďuriš Nicholsonová, on behalf of the EMPL Committee, on the introduction of a European social security pass for improving the digital enforcement of social security rights and fair mobility (2021/2620(RSP)) (B9-0551/2021).

The debate closed.

Vote: minutes of 24.11.2021, item 7 (amendments); minutes of 25.11.2021, item 4 (final vote).

Announcement of voting results: minutes of 24.11.2021, item 10 (amendments); minutes of 25.11.2021, item 8 (final vote).

17.   Coordination of Member States' measures in light of increasing cases of COVID-19 in the EU (debate)

Commission statement: Coordination of Member States' measures in light of increasing cases of COVID-19 in the EU (2021/2984(RSP))

Stella Kyriakides (Member of the Commission) made the statement.

The following spoke: Esther de Lange, on behalf of the PPE Group, Heléne Fritzon, on behalf of the S&D Group, Véronique Trillet-Lenoir, on behalf of the Renew Group, Tilly Metz, on behalf of the Verts/ALE Group, André Rougé, on behalf of the ID Group, Robert Roos, on behalf of the ECR Group, Kateřina Konečná, on behalf of The Left Group, Sunčana Glavak, Simona Bonafè, Maximilian Krah and Liudas Mažylis.

The following spoke: Stella Kyriakides.

IN THE CHAIR: Fabio Massimo CASTALDO

Vice-President

The debate closed.

18.   A European strategy for critical raw materials (debate)

Report on a European strategy for critical raw materials [2021/2011(INI)] — Committee on Industry, Research and Energy. Rapporteur: Hildegard Bentele (A9-0280/2021)

Hildegard Bentele introduced the report.

The following spoke: Roman Haider (rapporteur for the opinion of the INTA Committee) and Sara Matthieu (rapporteur for the opinion of the ENVI Committee).

The following spoke: Thierry Breton (Member of the Commission).

The following spoke: Maria da Graça Carvalho, on behalf of the PPE Group, Mohammed Chahim, on behalf of the S&D Group, Mauri Pekkarinen, on behalf of the Renew Group, Henrike Hahn, on behalf of the Verts/ALE Group, Paolo Borchia, on behalf of the ID Group, Grzegorz Tobiszowski, on behalf of the ECR Group, Sira Rego, on behalf of The Left Group, Tiziana Beghin, non-attached Member, Angelika Niebler, Jessica Stegrud and Krzysztof Hetman.

The following spoke: Thierry Breton.

The debate closed.

Vote: minutes of 23.11.2021, item 3 (amendments); minutes of 24.11.2021, item 7 (final vote).

Announcement of voting results: minutes of 23.11.2021, item 6 (amendments); minutes of 24.11.2021, item 10 (final vote).

19.   The revision of the Financial Regulation in view of the entry into force of the 2021-2027 multiannual financial framework (debate)

Report on the revision of the Financial Regulation in view of the entry into force of the 2021-2027 multiannual financial framework [2021/2162(INI)] — Committee on Budgets — Committee on Budgetary Control. Rapporteurs: Nils Ušakovs and Monika Hohlmeier (A9-0295/2021)

Nils Ušakovs and Monika Hohlmeier introduced the report.

The following spoke: Johannes Hahn (Member of the Commission).

The following spoke: Angelika Winzig, on behalf of the PPE Group, and Lara Wolters, on behalf of the S&D Group.

IN THE CHAIR: Klára DOBREV

Vice-President

The following spoke: Nicolae Ștefănuță, on behalf of the Renew Group, Rasmus Andresen, on behalf of the Verts/ALE Group, Bogdan Rzońca, on behalf of the ECR Group, João Pimenta Lopes, on behalf of The Left Group, Mario Furore, non-attached Member, Pascal Durand and Daniel Freund.

The following spoke: Johannes Hahn.

The debate closed.

Vote: minutes of 23.11.2021, item 3 (amendments); minutes of 24.11.2021, item 7 (final vote).

Announcement of voting results: minutes of 23.11.2021, item 6 (amendments); minutes of 24.11.2021, item 10 (final vote).

(The sitting was suspended at 19.49.)

20.   Resumption of the sitting

The sitting resumed at 20.32.

21.   EU sports policy: assessment and possible ways forward (debate)

Report on EU sports policy: assessment and possible ways forward [2021/2058(INI)] — Committee on Culture and Education. Rapporteur: Tomasz Frankowski (A9-0318/2021)

Tomasz Frankowski introduced the report.

The following spoke: Margaritis Schinas (Vice-President of the Commission).

The following spoke: Michaela Šojdrová, on behalf of the PPE Group, Hannes Heide, on behalf of the S&D Group, Viola Von Cramon-Taubadel, on behalf of the Verts/ALE Group, Maximilian Krah, on behalf of the ID Group, Seán Kelly, Petra Kammerevert, Rosa D'Amato, Asim Ademov, Victor Negrescu, Maria Walsh and Peter Pollák.

The following spoke: Margaritis Schinas.

The debate closed.

Vote: minutes of 23.11.2021, item 3.

Announcement of voting results: minutes of 23.11.2021, item 6.

22.   A pharmaceutical strategy for Europe (debate)

Report on a pharmaceutical strategy for Europe [2021/2013(INI)] — Committee on the Environment, Public Health and Food Safety. Rapporteur: Dolors Montserrat (A9-0317/2021)

Dolors Montserrat introduced the report.

The following spoke: Marc Botenga (rapporteur for the opinion of the ITRE Committee).

The following spoke: Stella Kyriakides (Member of the Commission).

The following spoke: Luisa Regimenti (rapporteur for the opinion of the JURI Committee), Pernille Weiss, on behalf of the PPE Group, Alessandra Moretti, on behalf of the S&D Group, and Véronique Trillet-Lenoir, on behalf of the Renew Group.

IN THE CHAIR: Lívia JÁRÓKA

Vice-President

The following spoke: Tilly Metz, on behalf of the Verts/ALE Group, Simona Baldassarre, on behalf of the ID Group, Joanna Kopcińska, on behalf of the ECR Group, Kateřina Konečná, on behalf of The Left Group, Mislav Kolakušić, non-attached Member, Sunčana Glavak, César Luena, Susana Solís Pérez, Jutta Paulus, Mathilde Androuët, Eugen Jurzyca, Marisa Matias, Stelios Kympouropoulos, Ladislav Ilčić, João Pimenta Lopes, Tomislav Sokol, Juozas Olekas, Clare Daly and Angelika Niebler.

The following spoke: Stella Kyriakides.

The debate closed.

Vote: minutes of 23.11.2021, item 3 (amendments); minutes of 24.11.2021, item 7 (final vote).

Announcement of voting results: minutes of 23.11.2021, item 6 (amendments); minutes of 24.11.2021, item 10 (final vote).

23.   One-minute speeches on matters of political importance

In accordance with Rule 172, the following Members who wished to draw Parliament's attention to matters of political importance spoke for one minute:

Peter van Dalen, Lara Wolters, Barry Andrews, André Rougé, Margarita de la Pisa Carrión, José Gusmão, Kostas Papadakis, Ivan Štefanec, Inma Rodríguez-Piñero, Billy Kelleher, Bert-Jan Ruissen, João Pimenta Lopes, Eugen Tomac, Nicolás González Casares, Vlad-Marius Botoș, Gunnar Beck, Charlie Weimers, Mick Wallace, Peter Pollák, Tsvetelina Penkova, Ladislav Ilčić, Clare Daly, Tomislav Sokol, Juan Fernando López Aguilar, Angel Dzhambazki, Cristian Terheș and Michiel Hoogeveen.

24.   Agenda of the next sitting

The agenda of the next day's sitting had been established (‘Agenda’PE 699.710/OJMA).

25.   Closure of the sitting

The sitting closed at 22.59.

Klaus Welle

Secretary-General

David Maria Sassoli

President


22 November 2021

Present:

Adamowicz Magdalena, Ademov Asim, Adinolfi Isabella, Adinolfi Matteo, Agius Saliba Alex, Aguilar Mazaly, Aguilera Clara, Alametsä Alviina, Alexandrov Yordanov Alexander, Alfonsi François, Alieva-Veli Atidzhe, Al-Sahlani Abir, Amaro Álvaro, Andresen Rasmus, Andrews Barry, Andrieu Eric, Angel Marc, Annemans Gerolf, Ansip Andrus, Arias Echeverría Pablo, Arłukowicz Bartosz, Arvanitis Konstantinos, Asimakopoulou Anna-Michelle, Auken Margrete, Auštrevičius Petras, Avram Carmen, Azmani Malik, Baldassarre Simona, Balt Marek Paweł, Barley Katarina, Barrena Arza Pernando, Bartolo Pietro, Băsescu Traian, Basso Alessandra, Bauzá Díaz José Ramón, Bay Nicolas, Beck Gunnar, Beghin Tiziana, Beigneux Aurélia, Belka Marek, Benifei Brando, Benjumea Benjumea Isabel, Beňová Monika, Bentele Hildegard, Berg Lars Patrick, Berger Stefan, Bergkvist Erik, Berlato Sergio, Biedroń Robert, Bielan Adam, Bijoux Stéphane, Bilčík Vladimír, Bilde Dominique, Bischoff Gabriele, Biteau Benoît, Bizzotto Mara, Blaga Vasile, Blinkevičiūtė Vilija, Bloss Michael, Bocskor Andrea, Boeselager Damian, Bonafè Simona, Borchia Paolo, Botenga Marc, Botoș Vlad-Marius, Boyer Gilles, Brglez Milan, Brudziński Joachim Stanisław, Bruna Annika, Brunet Sylvie, Buchheit Markus, Buda Daniel, Bullmann Udo, Burkhardt Delara, Bușoi Cristian-Silviu, Bütikofer Reinhard, Campomenosi Marco, Canfin Pascal, Carême Damien, Caroppo Andrea, Carvalhais Isabel, Carvalho Maria da Graça, Casa David, Caspary Daniel, Castaldo Fabio Massimo, Cavazzini Anna, Ceccardi Susanna, Chahim Mohammed, Charanzová Dita, Chastel Olivier, Christensen Asger, Christoforou Lefteris, Cimoszewicz Włodzimierz, Ciuhodaru Tudor, Clune Deirdre, Colin-Oesterlé Nathalie, Conte Rosanna, Cormand David, Corrao Ignazio, Cseh Katalin, Cutajar Josianne, van Dalen Peter, Dalunde Jakop G., Daly Clare, D'Amato Rosa, Danti Nicola, David Ivan, De Castro Paolo, Decerle Jérémy, Delbos-Corfield Gwendoline, Deli Andor, Delli Karima, De Man Filip, De Meo Salvatore, Deparnay-Grunenberg Anna, Didier Geoffroy, Dlabajová Martina, Dobrev Klára, Doleschal Christian, Dorfmann Herbert, Dreosto Marco, Duda Jarosław, Durá Ferrandis Estrella, Durand Pascal, Ďuriš Nicholsonová Lucia, Dzhambazki Angel, Ehler Christian, Engerer Cyrus, Eroglu Engin, Ertug Ismail, Estaràs Ferragut Rosa, Evi Eleonora, Fajon Tanja, Falcă Gheorghe, Farreng Laurence, Ferber Markus, Fernandes José Manuel, Fernández Jonás, Ferrandino Giuseppe, Ferrara Laura, Fest Nicolaus, Fidanza Carlo, Flanagan Luke Ming, Flego Valter, Fourlas Loucas, Fragkos Emmanouil, Frankowski Tomasz, Franz Romeo, Freund Daniel, Fuglsang Niels, Furore Mario, Gahler Michael, Gál Kinga, Gamon Claudia, García Muñoz Isabel, Gardiazabal Rubial Eider, Garicano Luis, Gebhardt Evelyne, Geese Alexandra, Geier Jens, Gemma Chiara, Georgiou Giorgos, Geuking Helmut, Gheorghe Vlad, Giarrusso Dino, Gieseke Jens, Glavak Sunčana, Glück Andreas, Goerens Charles, González Mónica Silvana, González Casares Nicolás, González Pons Esteban, Gozi Sandro, Grapini Maria, Gregorová Markéta, Griset Catherine, Groothuis Bart, Grošelj Klemen, Grudler Christophe, Gruffat Claude, Gualmini Elisabetta, Guetta Bernard, Guillaume Sylvie, Gusmão José, Gyöngyösi Márton, Győri Enikő, Hahn Svenja, Haider Roman, Hajšel Robert, Halicki Andrzej, Häusling Martin, Hautala Heidi, Hava Mircea-Gheorghe, Hayer Valérie, Hazekamp Anja, Heide Hannes, Heinäluoma Eero, Herbst Niclas, Hetman Krzysztof, Hidvéghi Balázs, Hlaváček Martin, Hohlmeier Monika, Holmgren Pär, Hölvényi György, Homs Ginel Alicia, Hoogeveen Michiel, Hortefeux Brice, Huhtasaari Laura, Huitema Jan, Ijabs Ivars, Ilčić Ladislav, Jahr Peter, Jakeliūnas Stasys, Jaki Patryk, Jamet France, Jarubas Adam, Jerković Romana, Jongerius Agnes, Joron Virginie, Juknevičienė Rasa, Jurzyca Eugen, Juvin Herve, Kalinowski Jarosław, Kaljurand Marina, Kammerevert Petra, Kanev Radan, Kanko Assita, Karas Othmar, Karleskind Pierre, Karlsbro Karin, Karski Karol, Kefalogiannis Manolis, Kelleher Billy, Keller Fabienne, Kelly Seán, Kempa Beata, Kizilyürek Niyazi, Kloc Izabela-Helena, Knotek Ondřej, Kofod Peter, Kohut Łukasz, Kokalari Arba, Kolakušić Mislav, Konečná Kateřina, Konstantinou Athanasios, Kopacz Ewa, Kopcińska Joanna, Körner Moritz, Kovařík Ondřej, Kovatchev Andrey, Krah Maximilian, Krasnodębski Zdzisław, Krehl Constanze, Kuhnke Alice, Kuźmiuk Zbigniew, Kympouropoulos Stelios, Kyrtsos Georgios, Kyuchyuk Ilhan, Lacapelle Jean-Lin, Lagodinsky Sergey, Lalucq Aurore, Lancini Danilo Oscar, Lange Bernd, de Lange Esther, Larrouturou Pierre, Lenaers Jeroen, Lewandowski Janusz, Lexmann Miriam, Liberadzki Bogusław, Liese Peter, Limmer Sylvia, Lizzi Elena, Loiseau Nathalie, Løkkegaard Morten, López Aguilar Juan Fernando, Luena César, Łukacijewska Elżbieta Katarzyna, Madison Jaak, Maestre Martín De Almagro Cristina, Majorino Pierfrancesco, Maldeikienė Aušra, Maldonado López Adriana, Manda Claudiu, Manders Antonius, Mandl Lukas, Mariani Thierry, Marinescu Marian-Jean, Markey Colm, Marques Margarida, Marques Pedro, Matias Marisa, Matić Predrag Fred, Matthieu Sara, Mavrides Costas, Maxová Radka, Mazurek Beata, Mažylis Liudas, Mebarek Nora, Meimarakis Vangelis, Melbārde Dace, Metsola Roberta, Metz Tilly, Meuthen Jörg, Mihaylova Iskra, Mikser Sven, Milazzo Giuseppe, Millán Mon Francisco José, Miller Leszek, Mituța Alin, Molnár Csaba, Montserrat Dolors, Morano Nadine, Moreno Sánchez Javier, Moretti Alessandra, Mortler Marlene, Motreanu Dan-Ștefan, Możdżanowska Andżelika Anna, Müller Ulrike, Mureșan Siegfried, Nagtegaal Caroline, Neumann Hannah, Neuser Norbert, Niebler Angelika, Niedermayer Luděk, Nienaß Niklas, Niinistö Ville, Nistor Gheorghe-Vlad, Novak Ljudmila, Novakov Andrey, Ochojska Janina, Olbrycht Jan, Olekas Juozas, Paet Urmas, Panza Alessandro, Papadakis Demetris, Papadakis Kostas, Papadimoulis Dimitrios, Paulus Jutta, Pedicini Piernicola, Peksa Mikuláš, Pelletier Anne-Sophie, Penkova Tsvetelina, Pereira Lídia, Peter-Hansen Kira Marie, Petersen Morten, Picierno Pina, Picula Tonino, Pieper Markus, Pignedoli Sabrina, Pimenta Lopes João, Pîslaru Dragoș, Pizarro Manuel, Plumb Rovana, Polfjärd Jessica, Pollák Peter, Ponsatí Obiols Clara, Procaccini Nicola, Radačovský Miroslav, Radev Emil, Radtke Dennis, Rafaela Samira, Rafalska Elżbieta, Regimenti Luisa, Regner Evelyn, Rego Sira, Reil Guido, Reintke Terry, Ressler Karlo, Reuten Thijs, Ries Frédérique, Rinaldi Antonio Maria, Riquet Dominique, Rivière Jérôme, Rodríguez-Piñero Inma, Rónai Sándor, Rondinelli Daniela, Rookmaker Dorien, Roos Robert, Roose Caroline, Ropė Bronis, Ros Sempere Marcos, Ruissen Bert-Jan, Ruiz Devesa Domènec, Rzońca Bogdan, Sagartz Christian, Salini Massimiliano, Sánchez Amor Nacho, Sander Anne, Sant Alfred, Sardone Silvia, Sarvamaa Petri, Sassoli David Maria, Satouri Mounir, Schaldemose Christel, Schieder Andreas, Schneider Christine, Scholz Helmut, Schreinemacher Liesje, Schuster Joachim, Schwab Andreas, Seekatz Ralf, Semedo Monica, Semsrott Nico, Silva Pereira Pedro, Šimečka Michal, Simon Sven, Sinčić Ivan Vilibor, Sippel Birgit, Skyttedal Sara, Smeriglio Massimiliano, Šojdrová Michaela, Sokol Tomislav, Solís Pérez Susana, Sonneborn Martin, Spurek Sylwia, Spyraki Maria, Stancanelli Raffaele, Štefanec Ivan, Ștefănuță Nicolae, Strik Tineke, Strugariu Ramona, Szydło Beata, Tang Paul, Tarabella Marc, Tardino Annalisa, Terheș Cristian, Terras Riho, Thun und Hohenstein Róża, Tinagli Irene, Tobé Tomas, Tobiszowski Grzegorz, Toia Patrizia, Tolleret Irène, Tomac Eugen, Tomaševski Valdemar, Tomc Romana, Toom Yana, Torvalds Nils, Tošenovský Evžen, Tóth Edina, Toussaint Marie, Tovaglieri Isabella, Trillet-Lenoir Véronique, Tudorache Dragoș, Tudose Mihai, Uhrík Milan, Urtasun Ernest, Ušakovs Nils, Vaidere Inese, Van Brempt Kathleen, Vandendriessche Tom, Van Overtveldt Johan, Van Sparrentak Kim, Vautmans Hilde, Vedrenne Marie-Pierre, Verheyen Sabine, Verhofstadt Guy, Villumsen Nikolaj, Vincze Loránt, Vollath Bettina, Von Cramon-Taubadel Viola, Vondra Alexandr, Voss Axel, Vrecionová Veronika, Vuolo Lucia, Vázquez Lázara Adrián, Waitz Thomas, Wallace Mick, Walsh Maria, Walsmann Marion, Warborn Jörgen, Waszczykowski Witold Jan, Weimers Charlie, Weiss Pernille, Wieland Rainer, Wiesner Emma, Wiezik Michal, Winkler Iuliu, Winzig Angelika, Wiśniewska Jadwiga, Wölken Tiemo, Wolters Lara, Yenbou Salima, Zacharopoulou Chrysoula, Zahradil Jan, Zalewska Anna, Zambelli Stefania, Zarzalejos Javier, Ždanoka Tatjana, Zdechovský Tomáš, Zīle Roberts, Zimniok Bernhard, Złotowski Kosma, Zorrinho Carlos, Zver Milan

Excused:

Franssen Cindy, Georgoulis Alexis, de Graaff Marcel, Joveva Irena, Leitão-Marques Maria-Manuel, de la Pisa Carrión Margarita, Santos Isabel, Zovko Željana

Owing to the COVID-19 pandemic, a remote voting system had been introduced (see Bureau Decision of 20 March 2020 supplementing its Decision of 3 May 2004 on rules governing voting). The Members who voted are listed in the ‘Results of roll-call votes’ document, which is annexed to the minutes of the sitting and available on Parliament's website.


5.7.2022   

EN

Official Journal of the European Union

C 259/15


23 November 2021
MINUTES OF THE SITTING OF 23 NOVEMBER 2021

(2022/C 259/02)

Contents

1.

Opening of the sitting 19

2.

Common agricultural policy — support for strategic plans to be drawn up by Member States and financed by the EAGF and by the EAFRD ***I — Common agricultural policy: financing, management and monitoring ***I — Common agricultural policy — amendment of the CMO and other regulations ***I (debate) 19

3.

Voting session 20

4.

Resumption of the sitting 22

5.

Conclusions of the European Council meeting of 21-22 October 2021 (debate) 22

6.

Announcement of voting results 23

7.

Situation in Belarus and at its border with the EU and the security and humanitarian consequences (debate) 26

8.

Corrigendum (Rule 241) (action taken) 27

9.

Condemning police violence against Romani people in the EU (debate) 27

10.

Legal migration policy and law (debate) 27

11.

Documents received 28

12.

2022 budgetary procedure: joint text (debate) 28

13.

Resumption of the sitting 29

14.

Multilateral negotiations in view of the 12th WTO Ministerial Conference in Geneva, 30 November to 3 December 2021 (debate) 29

15.

Situation in Bosnia-Herzegovina (debate) 29

16.

Explanations of vote 30

17.

Corrections to votes and voting intentions 30

18.

Agenda of the next sitting 30

19.

Closure of the sitting 30
ATTENDANCE REGISTER 31

ANNEX I

RESULT OF VOTES 33

ANNEX II

RESULT OF ROLL-CALL VOTES 34

1.

Common agricultural policy — support for strategic plans to be drawn up by Member States and financed by the EAGF and by the EAFRD — A8-0200/2019 — Peter Jahr — Rejection — Am 1362 34

2.

A8-0200/2019 — Peter Jahr — Provisional agreement — Am 1359 35

3.

A8-0200/2019 — Peter Jahr — EP and joint statements — Am 1360 37

4.

A8-0200/2019 — Peter Jahr — Commission statement — Am 1361 38

5.

Common agricultural policy: financing, management and monitoring — A8-0199/2019 — Ulrike Müller — Provisional agreement — Am 304 40

6.

A8-0199/2019 — Ulrike Müller — EP and joint statements — Am 306 42

7.

A8-0199/2019 — Ulrike Müller — Commission statements — Am 305 43

8.

Common agricultural policy — amendment of the CMO and other Regulations — A8-0198/2019 — Eric Andrieu — Provisional agreement — Am 282 45

9.

A8-0198/2019 — Eric Andrieu — Joint statements — Am 283 47

10.

A8-0198/2019 — Eric Andrieu — Commission statements — Am 284 48

11.

Insolvency proceedings: replacing Annexes A and B to the regulation — A9-0293/2021 — Adrián Vázquez Lázara — Commission proposal and amendment 50

12.

Integrated farm statistics: Union contribution under the MFF for the years 2021 to 2027 — A9-0310/2021 — Riho Terras — Commission proposal 51

13.

Packaged retail and insurance-based investment products (PRIIPs): key information documents. Extension of the transitional arrangement — A9-0297/2021 — Jonás Fernández — Commission proposal and amendments 53

14.

Undertakings for collective investment in transferable securities (UCITS): the use of key information documents -A9-0301/2021 — Jonás Fernández — Commission proposal and amendments 54

15.

EU sports policy: assessment and possible ways forward — A9-0318/2021 — Tomasz Frankowski — Motion for a resolution (text as a whole) 56

16.

Digitalisation of the European reporting, monitoring and audit — A9-0311/2021 — Maria Grapini — Motion for a resolution (text as a whole) 57

17.

A European strategy for critical raw materials — A9-0280/2021 — Hildegard Bentele — § 2 — Am 1 59

18.

A9-0280/2021 — Hildegard Bentele — § 3 — Am 9 60

19.

A9-0280/2021 — Hildegard Bentele — After § 3 — Am 10 62

20.

A9-0280/2021 — Hildegard Bentele — § 4 — Am 2 63

21.

A9-0280/2021 — Hildegard Bentele — After § 4 — Am 11 65

22.

A9-0280/2021 — Hildegard Bentele — After § 4 — Am 12 66

23.

A9-0280/2021 — Hildegard Bentele — § 16 — Am 13 68

24.

A9-0280/2021 — Hildegard Bentele — § 18 — Am 14 69

25.

A9-0280/2021 — Hildegard Bentele — § 22 — Am 15 71

26.

A9-0280/2021 — Hildegard Bentele — § 40 — Am 3 72

27.

A9-0280/2021 — Hildegard Bentele — § 42 — Am 16 74

28.

A9-0280/2021 — Hildegard Bentele — § 43 — Am 17 75

29.

A9-0280/2021 — Hildegard Bentele — § 43/1 77

30.

A9-0280/2021 — Hildegard Bentele — § 43/2 78

31.

A9-0280/2021 — Hildegard Bentele — § 50 — Am 4/1 80

32.

A9-0280/2021 — Hildegard Bentele — § 50 — Am 4/2 81

33.

A9-0280/2021 — Hildegard Bentele — § 50 — Am 18 83

34.

A9-0280/2021 — Hildegard Bentele — § 51/1 84

35.

A9-0280/2021 — Hildegard Bentele — § 51/2 86

36.

A9-0280/2021 — Hildegard Bentele — § 52 — Am 19 87

37.

A9-0280/2021 — Hildegard Bentele — § 54 — Am 20 89

38.

A9-0280/2021 — Hildegard Bentele — § 56 — Am 5 90

39.

A9-0280/2021 — Hildegard Bentele — § 58 /1 92

40.

A9-0280/2021 — Hildegard Bentele — § 58/2 93

41.

A9-0280/2021 — Hildegard Bentele — § 66/1 95

42.

A9-0280/2021 — Hildegard Bentele — § 66/2 96

43.

A9-0280/2021 — Hildegard Bentele — § 70 — Am 27 98

44.

A9-0280/2021 — Hildegard Bentele — § 72 — Am 28 99

45.

A9-0280/2021 — Hildegard Bentele — § 73 — Am 21/1 101

46.

A9-0280/2021 — Hildegard Bentele — § 73 — Am 21/2 103

47.

A9-0280/2021 — Hildegard Bentele — § 75 — Am 7 104

48.

A9-0280/2021 — Hildegard Bentele — § 75 — Am 22 106

49.

A9-0280/2021 — Hildegard Bentele — § 76 — Am 23 107

50.

A9-0280/2021 — Hildegard Bentele — After § 76 — Am 24 109

51.

A9-0280/2021 — Hildegard Bentele — § 79 — Am 25 110

52.

A9-0280/2021 — Hildegard Bentele — § 81 — Am 26 112

53.

A9-0280/2021 — Hildegard Bentele — Recital B — Am 8 114

54.

The revision of the Financial Regulation in view of the entry into force of the 2021-2027 multiannual financial framework — A9-0295/2021 — Nils Ušakovs, Monika Hohlmeier — Alternative motion for a resolution — Am 1 115

55.

A pharmaceutical strategy for Europe — A9-0317/2021 — Dolors Montserrat — § 163 — Am 1 117

Minutes of the sitting of 23 November 2021

IN THE CHAIR: Roberta METSOLA

Vice-President

1.   Opening of the sitting

The sitting opened at 9.00.

2.   Common agricultural policy — support for strategic plans to be drawn up by Member States and financed by the EAGF and by the EAFRD ***I — Common agricultural policy: financing, management and monitoring ***I — Common agricultural policy — amendment of the CMO and other regulations ***I (debate)

Report on the proposal for a regulation of the European Parliament and of the Council establishing rules on support for strategic plans to be drawn up by Member States under the Common agricultural policy (CAP Strategic Plans) and financed by the European Agricultural Guarantee Fund (EAGF) and by the European Agricultural Fund for Rural Development (EAFRD) and repealing Regulation (EU) No 1305/2013 of the European Parliament and of the Council and Regulation (EU) No 1307/2013 of the European Parliament and of the Council [COM(2018)0392 — C8-0248/2018 — 2018/0216(COD)] — Committee on Agriculture and Rural Development. Rapporteur: Peter Jahr (A8-0200/2019)

Report on the proposal for a regulation of the European Parliament and of the Council on the financing, management and monitoring of the common agricultural policy and repealing Regulation (EU) No 1306/2013 [COM(2018)0393 — C8-0247/2018 — 2018/0217(COD)] — Committee on Agriculture and Rural Development. Rapporteur: Ulrike Müller (A8-0199/2019)

Report on the proposal for a regulation of the European Parliament and of the Council amending Regulations (EU) No 1308/2013 establishing a common organisation of the markets in agricultural products, (EU) No 1151/2012 on quality schemes for agricultural products and foodstuffs, (EU) No 251/2014 on the definition, description, presentation, labelling and the protection of geographical indications of aromatised wine products, (EU) No 228/2013 laying down specific measures for agriculture in the outermost regions of the Union and (EU) No 229/2013 laying down specific measures for agriculture in favour of the smaller Aegean islands [COM(2018)0394 — C8-0246/2018 — 2018/0218(COD)] — Committee on Agriculture and Rural Development. Rapporteur: Eric Andrieu (A8-0198/2019)

An initial debate had been held on 20 October 2020(minutes of 20.10.2020, item 5).

The matter had been referred back to the committee responsible on 23 October 2020 for the purposes of interinstitutional negotiations, in accordance with Rule 59(4) (minutes of 23.10.2020, item 11).

Peter Jahr, Ulrike Müller and Eric Andrieu introduced the reports.

The following spoke: Christophe Hansen (rapporteur for the opinion of the ENVI Committee).

The following spoke: Janusz Wojciechowski (Member of the Commission).

The following spoke: Krzysztof Hetman (rapporteur for the opinion of the REGI Committee on report A8-0199/2019), Bronis Ropė (rapporteur for the opinion of the REGI Committee on report A8-0200/2019), Younous Omarjee (rapporteur for the opinion of the REGI Committee on report A8-0198/2019), Christine Schneider (rapporteur for the opinion of the FEMM Committee on report A8-0200/2019), Anne Sander, on behalf of the PPE Group, Paolo De Castro, on behalf of the S&D Group, Martin Hlaváček, on behalf of the Renew Group, Martin Häusling, on behalf of the Verts/ALE Group, Ivan David, on behalf of the ID Group, Bert-Jan Ruissen, on behalf of the ECR Group, Luke Ming Flanagan, on behalf of The Left Group, Dino Giarrusso, non-attached Member, Manfred Weber, Pina Picierno, Jérémy Decerle, Tilly Metz, Mara Bizzotto, Zbigniew Kuźmiuk, Chris MacManus, Daniela Rondinelli, Herbert Dorfmann, Maria Noichl, Dacian Cioloș, Benoît Biteau, Sylvia Limmer, Ladislav Ilčić, Petros Kokkalis, Dorien Rookmaker and Jarosław Kalinowski.

IN THE CHAIR: Othmar KARAS

Vice-President

The following spoke: Clara Aguilera, Jan Huitema, Bas Eickhout, Laura Huhtasaari, Mazaly Aguilar, Mick Wallace, Milan Uhrík, Daniel Buda, Johan Danielsson, Asger Christensen, François Alfonsi, Elena Lizzi, Veronika Vrecionová, Anja Hazekamp, Miroslav Radačovský, Juan Ignacio Zoido Álvarez, Jytte Guteland, Atidzhe Alieva-Veli, Thomas Waitz, Nicola Procaccini, Manuel Bompard, Ivan Vilibor Sinčić, Álvaro Amaro, Isabel Carvalhais, Alin Mituța, Anna Deparnay-Grunenberg, Emmanouil Fragkos, Colm Markey, Juozas Olekas, Adrián Vázquez Lázara, Francisco Guerreiro, Michaela Šojdrová, Günther Sidl, Asim Ademov, Carmen Avram, Marlene Mortler, Cristina Maestre Martín De Almagro, Tom Vandenkendelaere, Michal Wiezik, Dan-Ștefan Motreanu and Tomislav Sokol.

The following spoke: Janusz Wojciechowski.

The debate closed.

Vote: minutes of 23.11.2021, item 3.

Announcement of voting results: minutes of 23.11.2021, item 6.

3.   Voting session

Parliament voted on the provisional agreements on:

 

Common agricultural policy — support for strategic plans to be drawn up by Member States and financed by the EAGF and by the EAFRD ***I

Report on the proposal for a regulation of the European Parliament and of the Council establishing rules on support for strategic plans to be drawn up by Member States under the Common agricultural policy (CAP Strategic Plans) and financed by the European Agricultural Guarantee Fund (EAGF) and by the European Agricultural Fund for Rural Development (EAFRD) and repealing Regulation (EU) No 1305/2013 of the European Parliament and of the Council and Regulation (EU) No 1307/2013 of the European Parliament and of the Council [COM(2018)0392 — C8-0248/2018 — 2018/0216(COD)] — Committee on Agriculture and Rural Development. Rapporteur: Peter Jahr (A8-0200/2019);

Common agricultural policy: financing, management and monitoring ***I

Report on the proposal for a regulation of the European Parliament and of the Council on the financing, management and monitoring of the common agricultural policy and repealing Regulation (EU) No 1306/2013 [COM(2018)0393 — C8-0247/2018 — 2018/0217(COD)] — Committee on Agriculture and Rural Development. Rapporteur: Ulrike Müller (A8-0199/2019);

Common agricultural policy — amendment of the CMO and other regulations ***I

Report on the proposal for a regulation of the European Parliament and of the Council amending Regulations (EU) No 1308/2013 establishing a common organisation of the markets in agricultural products, (EU) No 1151/2012 on quality schemes for agricultural products and foodstuffs, (EU) No 251/2014 on the definition, description, presentation, labelling and the protection of geographical indications of aromatised wine products, (EU) No 228/2013 laying down specific measures for agriculture in the outermost regions of the Union and (EU) No 229/2013 laying down specific measures for agriculture in favour of the smaller Aegean islands [COM(2018)0394 — C8-0246/2018 — 2018/0218(COD)] — Committee on Agriculture and Rural Development. Rapporteur: Eric Andrieu (A8-0198/2019).

Parliament took a single vote on:

 

Insolvency proceedings: replacing Annexes A and B to the regulation ***I

Report on the proposal for a regulation of the European Parliament and of the Council replacing Annexes A and B to Regulation (EU) 2015/848 on insolvency proceedings [COM(2021)0231 — C9-0178/2021 — 2021/0118(COD)] — Committee on Legal Affairs. Rapporteur: Adrián Vázquez Lázara (A9-0293/2021);

Integrated farm statistics: Union contribution under the MFF for the years 2021 to 2027 ***I

Report on the proposal for a regulation of the European Parliament and of the Council amending Regulation (EU) 2018/1091 as regards the Union contribution for the integrated farm statistics under the 2021-2027 financial framework [COM(2021)0477 — C9-0346/2021 — 2021/0270(COD)] — Committee on Agriculture and Rural Development. Rapporteur: Riho Terras (A9-0310/2021);

Packaged retail and insurance-based investment products (PRIIPs): key information documents. Extension of the transitional arrangement ***I

Report on the proposal for a regulation of the European Parliament and of the Council amending Regulation (EU) No 1286/2014 as regards the extension of the transitional arrangement for management companies, investment companies and persons advising on, or selling, units of undertakings for collective investment in transferable securities (UCITS) and non-UCITS [COM(2021)0397 — C9-0326/2021 — 2021/0215(COD)] — Committee on Economic and Monetary Affairs. Rapporteur: Jonás Fernández (A9-0297/2021);

Undertakings for collective investment in transferable securities (UCITS): the use of key information documents ***I

Report on the proposal for a directive of the European Parliament and of the Council amending Directive 2009/65/EC as regards the use of key information documents by management companies of undertakings for collective investment in transferable securities (UCITS) [COM(2021)0399 — C9-0327/2021 — 2021/0219(COD)] — Committee on Economic and Monetary Affairs. Rapporteur: Jonás Fernández (A9-0301/2021);

EU sports policy: assessment and possible ways forward

Report on EU sports policy: assessment and possible ways forward [2021/2058(INI)] — Committee on Culture and Education. Rapporteur: Tomasz Frankowski (A9-0318/2021);

Digitalisation of the European reporting, monitoring and audit

Report with recommendations to the Commission on digitalisation of the European reporting, monitoring and audit [2021/2054(INL)] — Committee on Budgetary Control. Rapporteur: Maria Grapini (A9-0311/2021).

Parliament voted on the amendments to:

 

A European strategy for critical raw materials

Report on a European strategy for critical raw materials [2021/2011(INI)] — Committee on Industry, Research and Energy. Rapporteur: Hildegard Bentele (A9-0280/2021);

The revision of the Financial Regulation in view of the entry into force of the 2021-2027 multiannual financial framework

Report on the revision of the Financial Regulation in view of the entry into force of the 2021-2027 multiannual financial framework [2021/2162(INI)] — Committee on Budgets — Committee on Budgetary Control. Rapporteurs: Nils Ušakovs and Monika Hohlmeier (A9-0295/2021);

A pharmaceutical strategy for Europe

Report on a pharmaceutical strategy for Europe [2021/2013(INI)] — Committee on the Environment, Public Health and Food Safety. Rapporteur: Dolors Montserrat (A9-0317/2021).

The ballot would be open until 13.15.

The vote was taken.

The voting results would be announced at 16.00 (minutes of 23.11.2021, item 6).

The following had spoken:

Before the voting session had opened, Maria Grapini (rapporteur) made a statement pursuant to Rule 159(4) on her report (A9-0311/2021).

(The sitting was suspended at 12.06.)

IN THE CHAIR: David Maria SASSOLI

President

4.   Resumption of the sitting

The sitting resumed at 15.09.

5.   Conclusions of the European Council meeting of 21-22 October 2021(debate)

European Council and Commission statements: Conclusions of the European Council meeting of 21-22 October 2021 (2021/2895(RSP))

Charles Michel (President of the European Council) and Ursula von der Leyen (President of the Commission) made the statements.

The following spoke: Manfred Weber, on behalf of the PPE Group, Iratxe García Pérez, on behalf of the S&D Group, Stéphane Séjourné, on behalf of the Renew Group, Ska Keller, on behalf of the Verts/ALE Group, Marco Zanni, on behalf of the ID Group, Beata Szydło, on behalf of the ECR Group, Martin Schirdewan, on behalf of The Left Group, and Tamás Deutsch, non-attached Member.

The following spoke: Margaritis Schinas (Vice-President of the Commission) and Charles Michel.

The debate closed.

IN THE CHAIR: Pedro SILVA PEREIRA

Vice-President

6.   Announcement of voting results

The President read out the results of the vote:

 

Common agricultural policy — support for strategic plans to be drawn up by Member States and financed by the EAGF and by the EAFRD ***I

Report on the proposal for a regulation of the European Parliament and of the Council establishing rules on support for strategic plans to be drawn up by Member States under the Common agricultural policy (CAP Strategic Plans) and financed by the European Agricultural Guarantee Fund (EAGF) and by the European Agricultural Fund for Rural Development (EAFRD) and repealing Regulation (EU) No 1305/2013 of the European Parliament and of the Council and Regulation (EU) No 1307/2013 of the European Parliament and of the Council [COM(2018)0392 — C8-0248/2018 — 2018/0216(COD)] — Committee on Agriculture and Rural Development. Rapporteur: Peter Jahr (A8-0200/2019)

(Simple majority needed)

PROPOSAL TO REJECT THE COMMISSION PROPOSAL

Rejected

PROVISIONAL AGREEMENT

Adopted (P9_TA(2021)0456)

Parliament's first reading thus closed.

STATEMENT BY PARLIAMENT AND JOINT STATEMENT

Adopted (P9_TA(2021)0456)

COMMISSION STATEMENT

Adopted (P9_TA(2021)0456)

(‘Results of votes’ annex, item 1)

Common agricultural policy: financing, management and monitoring ***I

Report on the proposal for a regulation of the European Parliament and of the Council on the financing, management and monitoring of the common agricultural policy and repealing Regulation (EU) No 1306/2013 [COM(2018)0393 — C8-0247/2018 — 2018/0217(COD)] — Committee on Agriculture and Rural Development. Rapporteur: Ulrike Müller (A8-0199/2019)

(Simple majority needed)

PROVISIONAL AGREEMENT

Adopted (P9_TA(2021)0457)

Parliament's first reading thus closed.

STATEMENT BY PARLIAMENT AND JOINT STATEMENTS

Adopted (P9_TA(2021)0457)

COMMISSION STATEMENTS

Adopted (P9_TA(2021)0457)

(‘Results of votes’ annex, item 2)

Common agricultural policy — amendment of the CMO and other regulations ***I

Report on the proposal for a regulation of the European Parliament and of the Council amending Regulations (EU) No 1308/2013 establishing a common organisation of the markets in agricultural products, (EU) No 1151/2012 on quality schemes for agricultural products and foodstuffs, (EU) No 251/2014 on the definition, description, presentation, labelling and the protection of geographical indications of aromatised wine products, (EU) No 228/2013 laying down specific measures for agriculture in the outermost regions of the Union and (EU) No 229/2013 laying down specific measures for agriculture in favour of the smaller Aegean islands [COM(2018)0394 — C8-0246/2018 — 2018/0218(COD)] — Committee on Agriculture and Rural Development. Rapporteur: Eric Andrieu (A8-0198/2019)

(Simple majority needed)

PROVISIONAL AGREEMENT

Adopted (P9_TA(2021)0458)

Parliament's first reading thus closed.

JOINT STATEMENTS

Adopted (P9_TA(2021)0458)

COMMISSION STATEMENTS

Adopted (P9_TA(2021)0458)

(‘Results of votes’ annex, item 3)

Insolvency proceedings: replacing Annexes A and B to the regulation ***I

Report on the proposal for a regulation of the European Parliament and of the Council replacing Annexes A and B to Regulation (EU) 2015/848 on insolvency proceedings [COM(2021)0231 — C9-0178/2021 — 2021/0118(COD)] — Committee on Legal Affairs. Rapporteur: Adrián Vázquez Lázara (A9-0293/2021)

(Simple majority needed)

COMMISSION PROPOSAL and AMENDMENT

Adopted by single vote (P9_TA(2021)0459)

(‘Results of votes’ annex, item 4)

Parliament's first reading thus closed.

Integrated farm statistics: Union contribution under the MFF for the years 2021 to 2027 ***I

Report on the proposal for a regulation of the European Parliament and of the Council amending Regulation (EU) 2018/1091 as regards the Union contribution for the integrated farm statistics under the 2021-2027 financial framework [COM(2021)0477 — C9-0346/2021 — 2021/0270(COD)] — Committee on Agriculture and Rural Development. Rapporteur: Riho Terras (A9-0310/2021)

(Simple majority needed)

COMMISSION PROPOSAL

Adopted by single vote (P9_TA(2021)0460)

(‘Results of votes’ annex, item 5)

Parliament's first reading thus closed.

Packaged retail and insurance-based investment products (PRIIPs): key information documents. Extension of the transitional arrangement ***I

Report on the proposal for a regulation of the European Parliament and of the Council amending Regulation (EU) No 1286/2014 as regards the extension of the transitional arrangement for management companies, investment companies and persons advising on, or selling, units of undertakings for collective investment in transferable securities (UCITS) and non-UCITS [COM(2021)0397 — C9-0326/2021 — 2021/0215(COD)] — Committee on Economic and Monetary Affairs. Rapporteur: Jonás Fernández (A9-0297/2021)

(Simple majority needed)

COMMISSION PROPOSAL and AMENDMENTS

Adopted by single vote (P9_TA(2021)0461)

(‘Results of votes’ annex, item 6)

Parliament's first reading thus closed.

Undertakings for collective investment in transferable securities (UCITS): the use of key information documents ***I

Report on the proposal for a directive of the European Parliament and of the Council amending Directive 2009/65/EC as regards the use of key information documents by management companies of undertakings for collective investment in transferable securities (UCITS) [COM(2021)0399 — C9-0327/2021 — 2021/0219(COD)] — Committee on Economic and Monetary Affairs. Rapporteur: Jonás Fernández (A9-0301/2021)

(Simple majority needed)

COMMISSION PROPOSAL and AMENDMENTS

Adopted by single vote (P9_TA(2021)0462)

(‘Results of votes’ annex, item 7)

Parliament's first reading thus closed.

EU sports policy: assessment and possible ways forward

Report on EU sports policy: assessment and possible ways forward [2021/2058(INI)] — Committee on Culture and Education. Rapporteur: Tomasz Frankowski (A9-0318/2021)

(Simple majority needed)

MOTION FOR A RESOLUTION

Adopted by single vote (P9_TA(2021)0463)

(‘Results of votes’ annex, item 8)

Digitalisation of the European reporting, monitoring and audit

Report with recommendations to the Commission on digitalisation of the European reporting, monitoring and audit [2021/2054(INL)] — Committee on Budgetary Control. Rapporteur: Maria Grapini (A9-0311/2021)

(Majority of Parliament's component Members required)

MOTION FOR A RESOLUTION

Adopted by single vote (P9_TA(2021)0464)

(‘Results of votes’ annex, item 9)

A European strategy for critical raw materials

Report on a European strategy for critical raw materials [2021/2011(INI)] — Committee on Industry, Research and Energy. Rapporteur: Hildegard Bentele (A9-0280/2021)

(Simple majority needed)

AMENDMENTS

See Texts adopted (P9_TA(2021)0468)

(‘Results of votes’ annex, item 13)

The revision of the Financial Regulation in view of the entry into force of the 2021-2027 multiannual financial framework

Report on the revision of the Financial Regulation in view of the entry into force of the 2021-2027 multiannual financial framework [2021/2162(INI)] — Committee on Budgets — Committee on Budgetary Control. Rapporteurs: Nils Ušakovs and Monika Hohlmeier (A9-0295/2021)

(Simple majority needed)

ALTERNATIVE MOTION FOR A RESOLUTION (tabled by the ID Group)

Rejected

(‘Results of votes’ annex, item 14)

A pharmaceutical strategy for Europe

Report on a pharmaceutical strategy for Europe [2021/2013(INI)] — Committee on the Environment, Public Health and Food Safety. Rapporteur: Dolors Montserrat (A9-0317/2021)

(Simple majority needed)

AMENDMENT

Rejected

(‘Results of votes’ annex, item 15)

7.   Situation in Belarus and at its border with the EU and the security and humanitarian consequences (debate)

Council and Commission statements: Situation in Belarus and at its border with the EU and the security and humanitarian consequences (2021/2985(RSP))

Anže Logar (President-in-Office of the Council) and Margaritis Schinas (Vice-President of the Commission) made the statements.

The following spoke: Esteban González Pons, on behalf of the PPE Group, Birgit Sippel, on behalf of the S&D Group, Petras Auštrevičius, on behalf of the Renew Group, Viola Von Cramon-Taubadel, on behalf of the Verts/ALE Group, Nicolas Bay, on behalf of the ID Group, Ryszard Antoni Legutko, on behalf of the ECR Group, Miguel Urbán Crespo, on behalf of The Left Group, Kinga Gál, non-attached Member, Jeroen Lenaers, Bogusław Liberadzki, Nathalie Loiseau and Tineke Strik.

IN THE CHAIR: Ewa KOPACZ

Vice-President

The following spoke: Bernhard Zimniok, Alexandr Vondra, Nikolaj Villumsen, Miroslav Radačovský, Andrzej Halicki, Maria Arena, Urmas Paet, Sylwia Spurek, Tom Vandendriessche, Andrea Bocskor, Andrius Kubilius, Juan Fernando López Aguilar, Karin Karlsbro, Bronis Ropė, Riho Terras, Sylvie Guillaume, Róża Thun und Hohenstein, Damien Carême, Radosław Sikorski, Sven Mikser, Ivars Ijabs, Lena Düpont, Tonino Picula, Isabel Wiseler-Lima, Tomasz Frankowski, Antonio López-Istúriz White, Lukas Mandl and Miriam Lexmann.

The following spoke: Helena Dalli (Member of the Commission) and Anže Logar.

The debate closed.

8.   Corrigendum (Rule 241) (action taken)

Corrigendum P9_TA(2021)0272(COR01) had been announced on 22 November 2021(minutes of 22.11.2021, item 9).

As no request had been made for a vote pursuant to Rule 241(4), this corrigendum was deemed to have been approved.

9.   Condemning police violence against Romani people in the EU (debate)

Council and Commission statements: Condemning police violence against Romani people in the EU (2021/2907(RSP))

Anže Logar (President-in-Office of the Council) and Helena Dalli (Member of the Commission) made the statements.

The following spoke: Peter Pollák, on behalf of the PPE Group, Juan Fernando López Aguilar, on behalf of the S&D Group, Maite Pagazaurtundúa, on behalf of the Renew Group, Romeo Franz, on behalf of the Verts/ALE Group, Silvia Sardone, on behalf of the ID Group, Angel Dzhambazki, on behalf of the ECR Group, Cornelia Ernst, on behalf of The Left Group, Milan Uhrík, non-attached Member, Loránt Vincze, Łukasz Kohut, Asim Ademov and Manuel Pizarro.

The following spoke: Helena Dalli and Anže Logar.

The debate closed.

10.   Legal migration policy and law (debate)

Report with recommendations to the Commission on legal migration policy and law [2020/2255(INL)] — Committee on Civil Liberties, Justice and Home Affairs. Rapporteur: Abir Al-Sahlani (A9-0314/2021)

Abir Al-Sahlani introduced the report.

The following spoke: Margaritis Schinas (Vice-President of the Commission).

The following spoke: Lena Düpont, on behalf of the PPE Group, Cyrus Engerer, on behalf of the S&D Group, and Fabienne Keller, on behalf of the Renew Group.

IN THE CHAIR: Marcel KOLAJA

Vice-President

The following spoke: Alice Kuhnke, on behalf of the Verts/ALE Group, Peter Kofod, on behalf of the ID Group, Charlie Weimers, on behalf of the ECR Group, Pernando Barrena Arza, on behalf of The Left Group, Balázs Hidvéghi, non-attached Member, Geoffroy Didier, Sylvie Guillaume, Jérôme Rivière, Janina Ochojska, Juan Fernando López Aguilar, Nicolaus Fest, Pietro Bartolo and Javier Moreno Sánchez.

The following spoke: Margaritis Schinas.

The debate closed.

Vote: minutes of 24.11.2021, item 7 (amendments); minutes of 25.11.2021, item 4 (final vote).

Announcement of voting results: minutes of 24.11.2021, item 10 (amendments); minutes of 25.11.2021, item 8 (final vote).

11.   Documents received

The following documents had been received:

1)

from other institutions

Draft amending budget No 6 to the general budget for 2021: Additional vaccines doses to low and lower-middle income countries, UCPM reinforcement and other adjustments to expenditure and revenue: Council position of 23 November 2021 (14038/2021 — C9-0425/2021 — 2021/0326(BUD))

referred to responsible: BUDG opinion: AFET, DEVE, ENVI, REGI, PECH

2)

from committees

Report on the Council position on Draft amending budget No 6/2021 of the European Union for the financial year 2021 — Additional vaccines doses to low and lower-middle income countries, UCPM reinforcement and other adjustments to expenditure and revenue (14038/2021 — C9-0425/2021 — 2021/0326(BUD)) — BUDG Committee — Rapporteur: Pierre Larrouturou (A9-0329/2021)

3)

from the Conciliation Committee

Joint text on the general budget of the European Union for the financial year 2022 (13911/2021 — C9-0428/2021 — 2021/0227(BUD))

4)

from Parliament's Delegation to the Conciliation Committee

Report on the joint text on the draft general budget of the European Union for the financial year 2022 approved by the Conciliation Committee under the budgetary procedure (11352/2021 — C9-0353/2021 — 2021/0227(BUD)) — BUDG Committee — Rapporteurs: Karlo Ressler, Damian Boeselager (A9-0326/2021)

12.   2022 budgetary procedure: joint text (debate)

Report on the joint text on the draft general budget of the European Union for the financial year 2022 approved by the Conciliation Committee under the budgetary procedure [13911/2021 — C9-0428/2021 — 2021/0227(BUD)] — Parliament's delegation to the Conciliation Committee. Rapporteurs: Karlo Ressler and Damian Boeselager (A9-0326/2021)

Johan Van Overtveldt (Chair of the BUDG Committee), Karlo Ressler and Damian Boeselager introduced the report.

The following spoke: Anže Logar (President-in-Office of the Council) and Johannes Hahn (Member of the Commission).

The following spoke: Niclas Herbst, on behalf of the PPE Group, Victor Negrescu, on behalf of the S&D Group, Nicolae Ștefănuță, on behalf of the Renew Group, Henrike Hahn, on behalf of the Verts/ALE Group, Hélène Laporte, on behalf of the ID Group, Bogdan Rzońca, on behalf of the ECR Group, Dimitrios Papadimoulis, on behalf of The Left Group, Andor Deli, non-attached Member, José Manuel Fernandes, Nils Ušakovs, Olivier Chastel, Siegfried Mureșan, Valérie Hayer, Janusz Lewandowski and Jan Olbrycht.

The following spoke: Johannes Hahn, Anže Logar and Johan Van Overtveldt.

The debate closed.

Vote: minutes of 24.11.2021, item 7.

Announcement of voting results: minutes of 24.11.2021, item 10.

(The sitting was suspended at 20.10.)

IN THE CHAIR: Katarina BARLEY

Vice-President

13.   Resumption of the sitting

The sitting resumed at 20.30.

14.   Multilateral negotiations in view of the 12th WTO Ministerial Conference in Geneva, 30 November to 3 December 2021(debate)

Commission statement: Multilateral negotiations in view of the 12th WTO Ministerial Conference in Geneva, 30 November to 3 December 2021 (2021/2769(RSP))

Valdis Dombrovskis (Executive Vice-President of the Commission) made the statement.

The following spoke: Bernd Lange, on behalf of the S&D Group, Marie-Pierre Vedrenne, on behalf of the Renew Group, Sara Matthieu, on behalf of the Verts/ALE Group, Roman Haider, on behalf of the ID Group, Geert Bourgeois, on behalf of the ECR Group, Helmut Scholz, on behalf of The Left Group, Sven Simon, on behalf of the PPE Group, Enikő Győri, non-attached Member, Danuta Maria Hübner, Kathleen Van Brempt, Samira Rafaela, Reinhard Bütikofer, Maximilian Krah, Michiel Hoogeveen, Clare Daly, Jörgen Warborn, Inma Rodríguez-Piñero, Karin Karlsbro, Saskia Bricmont, Bert-Jan Ruissen, Chris MacManus, Francisco José Millán Mon, Miapetra Kumpula-Natri, Barry Andrews, Margarida Marques and Liesje Schreinemacher.

The following spoke: Valdis Dombrovskis.

Motion for a resolution to wind up the debate tabled under Rule 132(2):

Bernd Lange and Sven Simon, on behalf of the INTA Committee, on multilateral negotiations in view of the 12th WTO Ministerial Conference in Geneva, 30 November to 3 December 2021 (2021/2769(RSP)) (B9-0550/2021).

The debate closed.

Vote: minutes of 24.11.2021, item 7 (amendments); minutes of 25.11.2021, item 4 (final vote).

Announcement of voting results: minutes of 24.11.2021, item 10 (amendments); minutes of 25.11.2021, item 8 (final vote).

15.   Situation in Bosnia-Herzegovina (debate)

Council and Commission statements: Situation in Bosnia-Herzegovina (2021/2974(RSP))

Anže Logar (President-in-Office of the Council) and Valdis Dombrovskis (Executive Vice-President of the Commission) made the statements.

The following spoke: Andrey Kovatchev, on behalf of the PPE Group, Pedro Marques, on behalf of the S&D Group, Klemen Grošelj, on behalf of the Renew Group, Tineke Strik, on behalf of the Verts/ALE Group, Thierry Mariani, on behalf of the ID Group, Angel Dzhambazki, on behalf of the ECR Group, Fabio Massimo Castaldo, non-attached Member, Michael Gahler, Tonino Picula, Ilhan Kyuchyuk, Romeo Franz, Marco Dreosto, Sunčana Glavak, Dietmar Köster, Vladimír Bilčík, Delara Burkhardt, Lukas Mandl, Tanja Fajon, Karlo Ressler and Tomislav Sokol.

The following spoke: Valdis Dombrovskis and Anže Logar.

The debate closed.

16.   Explanations of vote

Written explanations of vote:

Explanations of vote submitted in writing under Rule 194 appear on the Members' pages on Parliament's website.

Exceptionally, explanations of vote of a maximum of 400 words would be accepted.

17.   Corrections to votes and voting intentions

Corrections to votes and voting intentions appear on Parliament's website under ‘Results of roll-call votes’ as an annex to the minutes of the sitting. They are for information only and have no effect on the result of the vote as announced in plenary.

The document will be regularly updated in the two weeks following the part-session concerned.

After those two weeks, the list of corrections to votes and voting intentions will be finalised so that it can be translated and published in the Official Journal.

18.   Agenda of the next sitting

The agenda of the next day's sitting had been established (‘Agenda’PE 699.710/OJME).

19.   Closure of the sitting

The sitting closed at 22.13.

Klaus Welle

Secretary-General

David Maria Sassoli

President


23 November 2021

Present:

Adamowicz Magdalena, Ademov Asim, Adinolfi Isabella, Adinolfi Matteo, Agius Saliba Alex, Aguilar Mazaly, Aguilera Clara, Alametsä Alviina, Alexandrov Yordanov Alexander, Alfonsi François, Alieva-Veli Atidzhe, Al-Sahlani Abir, Amaro Álvaro, Andresen Rasmus, Andrews Barry, Andrieu Eric, Angel Marc, Annemans Gerolf, Ansip Andrus, Ara-Kovács Attila, Arena Maria, Arias Echeverría Pablo, Arimont Pascal, Arłukowicz Bartosz, Arvanitis Konstantinos, Asimakopoulou Anna-Michelle, Aubry Manon, Auken Margrete, Auštrevičius Petras, Avram Carmen, Azmani Malik, Baldassarre Simona, Balt Marek Paweł, Barley Katarina, Barrena Arza Pernando, Bartolo Pietro, Băsescu Traian, Basso Alessandra, Bauzá Díaz José Ramón, Bay Nicolas, Beck Gunnar, Beghin Tiziana, Beigneux Aurélia, Belka Marek, Benifei Brando, Benjumea Benjumea Isabel, Beňová Monika, Bentele Hildegard, Berg Lars Patrick, Berger Stefan, Bergkvist Erik, Berlato Sergio, Biedroń Robert, Bielan Adam, Bijoux Stéphane, Bilčík Vladimír, Bilde Dominique, Bischoff Gabriele, Biteau Benoît, Bizzotto Mara, Blaga Vasile, Blinkevičiūtė Vilija, Bloss Michael, Bocskor Andrea, Boeselager Damian, Bompard Manuel, Bonafè Simona, Borchia Paolo, Borzan Biljana, Botenga Marc, Botoș Vlad-Marius, Boyer Gilles, Brglez Milan, Bricmont Saskia, Brudziński Joachim Stanisław, Bruna Annika, Brunet Sylvie, Buchheit Markus, Buda Daniel, Bullmann Udo, Burkhardt Delara, Bușoi Cristian-Silviu, Bütikofer Reinhard, Campomenosi Marco, Canfin Pascal, Carême Damien, Caroppo Andrea, Carvalhais Isabel, Casa David, Caspary Daniel, Castaldo Fabio Massimo, Ceccardi Susanna, Chabaud Catherine, Chahim Mohammed, Charanzová Dita, Chastel Olivier, Christensen Asger, Christoforou Lefteris, Cimoszewicz Włodzimierz, Ciuhodaru Tudor, Clune Deirdre, Colin-Oesterlé Nathalie, Comín i Oliveres Antoni, Conte Rosanna, Cormand David, Corrao Ignazio, Cseh Katalin, Czarnecki Ryszard, van Dalen Peter, Dalunde Jakop G., Daly Clare, D'Amato Rosa, Danjean Arnaud, Danti Nicola, David Ivan, De Castro Paolo, Decerle Jérémy, Delbos-Corfield Gwendoline, Deli Andor, Delli Karima, De Man Filip, De Meo Salvatore, Deparnay-Grunenberg Anna, Didier Geoffroy, Dlabajová Martina, Dobrev Klára, Doleschal Christian, Dorfmann Herbert, Dreosto Marco, Duda Jarosław, Düpont Lena, Durá Ferrandis Estrella, Durand Pascal, Ďuriš Nicholsonová Lucia, Dzhambazki Angel, Ehler Christian, Eickhout Bas, Engerer Cyrus, Eroglu Engin, Ertug Ismail, Estaràs Ferragut Rosa, Evi Eleonora, Evren Agnès, Fajon Tanja, Falcă Gheorghe, Farreng Laurence, Ferber Markus, Fernandes José Manuel, Fernández Jonás, Ferrandino Giuseppe, Ferrara Laura, Fest Nicolaus, Fidanza Carlo, Fitzgerald Frances, Flanagan Luke Ming, Flego Valter, Fourlas Loucas, Fragkos Emmanouil, Frankowski Tomasz, Franz Romeo, Freund Daniel, Fuglsang Niels, Furore Mario, Gahler Michael, Gál Kinga, Gamon Claudia, García Muñoz Isabel, Gardiazabal Rubial Eider, Garicano Luis, Gebhardt Evelyne, Geese Alexandra, Geier Jens, Gemma Chiara, Georgiou Giorgos, Geuking Helmut, Gheorghe Vlad, Giarrusso Dino, Gieseke Jens, Glavak Sunčana, Glück Andreas, Goerens Charles, González Casares Nicolás, González Pons Esteban, Gozi Sandro, Grant Valentino, Grapini Maria, Gregorová Markéta, Griset Catherine, Groothuis Bart, Grošelj Klemen, Grudler Christophe, Gruffat Claude, Gualmini Elisabetta, Guetta Bernard, Guillaume Sylvie, Gusmão José, Gyöngyösi Márton, Győri Enikő, Hahn Svenja, Haider Roman, Hajšel Robert, Halicki Andrzej, Hansen Christophe, Häusling Martin, Hautala Heidi, Hava Mircea-Gheorghe, Hayer Valérie, Hazekamp Anja, Heide Hannes, Heinäluoma Eero, Herbst Niclas, Hetman Krzysztof, Hidvéghi Balázs, Hlaváček Martin, Hohlmeier Monika, Hojsík Martin, Holmgren Pär, Hölvényi György, Homs Ginel Alicia, Hoogeveen Michiel, Hortefeux Brice, Huhtasaari Laura, Huitema Jan, Ijabs Ivars, Ilčić Ladislav, Jadot Yannick, Jahr Peter, Jakeliūnas Stasys, Jaki Patryk, Jamet France, Járóka Lívia, Jarubas Adam, Jerković Romana, Jongerius Agnes, Joron Virginie, Juknevičienė Rasa, Jurzyca Eugen, Juvin Herve, Kalinowski Jarosław, Kaljurand Marina, Kammerevert Petra, Kanev Radan, Kanko Assita, Karas Othmar, Karleskind Pierre, Karlsbro Karin, Karski Karol, Kefalogiannis Manolis, Kelleher Billy, Keller Fabienne, Keller Ska, Kelly Seán, Kempa Beata, Kizilyürek Niyazi, Kloc Izabela-Helena, Knotek Ondřej, Kofod Peter, Kohut Łukasz, Kolaja Marcel, Kolakušić Mislav, Konečná Kateřina, Konstantinou Athanasios, Kopacz Ewa, Kopcińska Joanna, Körner Moritz, Köster Dietmar, Kovařík Ondřej, Kovatchev Andrey, Krah Maximilian, Krehl Constanze, Kubilius Andrius, Kuhnke Alice, Kumpula-Natri Miapetra, Kuźmiuk Zbigniew, Kympouropoulos Stelios, Kyrtsos Georgios, Kyuchyuk Ilhan, Lacapelle Jean-Lin, Lagodinsky Sergey, Lalucq Aurore, Lancini Danilo Oscar, Lange Bernd, Laporte Hélène, Larrouturou Pierre, Lenaers Jeroen, Lewandowski Janusz, Lexmann Miriam, Liberadzki Bogusław, Liese Peter, Limmer Sylvia, Lizzi Elena, Loiseau Nathalie, López Aguilar Juan Fernando, Luena César, Łukacijewska Elżbieta Katarzyna, Madison Jaak, Maestre Martín De Almagro Cristina, Majorino Pierfrancesco, Maldeikienė Aušra, Maldonado López Adriana, Manda Claudiu, Manders Antonius, Mandl Lukas, Mariani Thierry, Marinescu Marian-Jean, Markey Colm, Marquardt Erik, Marques Margarida, Marques Pedro, Martusciello Fulvio, Matias Marisa, Matić Predrag Fred, Matthieu Sara, Maurel Emmanuel, Mavrides Costas, Maxová Radka, Mazurek Beata, Mebarek Nora, Meimarakis Vangelis, Melbārde Dace, Mélin Joëlle, Metsola Roberta, Metz Tilly, Meuthen Jörg, Mihaylova Iskra, Mikser Sven, Milazzo Giuseppe, Millán Mon Francisco José, Miller Leszek, Mituța Alin, Modig Silvia, Molnár Csaba, Montserrat Dolors, Morano Nadine, Moreno Sánchez Javier, Moretti Alessandra, Mortler Marlene, Motreanu Dan-Ștefan, Możdżanowska Andżelika Anna, Müller Ulrike, Mureșan Siegfried, Nagtegaal Caroline, Neumann Hannah, Neuser Norbert, Niebler Angelika, Niedermayer Luděk, Nienaß Niklas, Niinistö Ville, Nistor Gheorghe-Vlad, Noichl Maria, Novak Ljudmila, Novakov Andrey, Ochojska Janina, Olbrycht Jan, Olekas Juozas, Olivier Philippe, Paet Urmas, Pagazaurtundúa Maite, Panza Alessandro, Papadakis Demetris, Papadakis Kostas, Papadimoulis Dimitrios, Paulus Jutta, Pedicini Piernicola, Peksa Mikuláš, Pelletier Anne-Sophie, Penkova Tsvetelina, Pereira Sandra, Pereira Lídia, Peter-Hansen Kira Marie, Petersen Morten, Picierno Pina, Picula Tonino, Pieper Markus, Pignedoli Sabrina, Pîslaru Dragoș, Pizarro Manuel, Plumb Rovana, Polčák Stanislav, Pollák Peter, Ponsatí Obiols Clara, Poręba Tomasz Piotr, Pospíšil Jiří, Procaccini Nicola, Radačovský Miroslav, Radev Emil, Radtke Dennis, Rafaela Samira, Rafalska Elżbieta, Regimenti Luisa, Regner Evelyn, Reil Guido, Reintke Terry, Ressler Karlo, Reuten Thijs, Ries Frédérique, Rinaldi Antonio Maria, Riquet Dominique, Rivasi Michèle, Rivière Jérôme, Rodríguez-Piñero Inma, Rónai Sándor, Rondinelli Daniela, Rookmaker Dorien, Roos Robert, Ropė Bronis, Ros Sempere Marcos, Ruissen Bert-Jan, Ruiz Devesa Domènec, Rzońca Bogdan, Sagartz Christian, Salini Massimiliano, Sánchez Amor Nacho, Sander Anne, Sant Alfred, Sardone Silvia, Sarvamaa Petri, Sassoli David Maria, Satouri Mounir, Schaldemose Christel, Schieder Andreas, Schneider Christine, Scholz Helmut, Schreinemacher Liesje, Schuster Joachim, Schwab Andreas, Seekatz Ralf, Semedo Monica, Semsrott Nico, Sikorski Radosław, Silva Pereira Pedro, Šimečka Michal, Simon Sven, Sinčić Ivan Vilibor, Sippel Birgit, Skyttedal Sara, Smeriglio Massimiliano, Sofo Vincenzo, Šojdrová Michaela, Sokol Tomislav, Solís Pérez Susana, Sonneborn Martin, Spurek Sylwia, Spyraki Maria, Stancanelli Raffaele, Štefanec Ivan, Ștefănuță Nicolae, Strik Tineke, Strugariu Ramona, Szydło Beata, Tang Paul, Tarabella Marc, Tardino Annalisa, Tax Vera, Terras Riho, Tertsch Hermann, Thun und Hohenstein Róża, Tinagli Irene, Tobé Tomas, Tobiszowski Grzegorz, Toia Patrizia, Tolleret Irène, Tomac Eugen, Tomaševski Valdemar, Tomc Romana, Toom Yana, Torvalds Nils, Tošenovský Evžen, Tóth Edina, Toussaint Marie, Tovaglieri Isabella, Trillet-Lenoir Véronique, Tudorache Dragoș, Tudose Mihai, Uhrík Milan, Ujhelyi István, Urtasun Ernest, Ušakovs Nils, Vaidere Inese, Van Brempt Kathleen, Vandendriessche Tom, Vandenkendelaere Tom, Van Overtveldt Johan, Van Sparrentak Kim, Vautmans Hilde, Vedrenne Marie-Pierre, Verheyen Sabine, Verhofstadt Guy, Villumsen Nikolaj, Vincze Loránt, Vitanov Petar, Vollath Bettina, Von Cramon-Taubadel Viola, Vondra Alexandr, Voss Axel, Vrecionová Veronika, Vuolo Lucia, Vázquez Lázara Adrián, Waitz Thomas, Wallace Mick, Walsh Maria, Walsmann Marion, Warborn Jörgen, Waszczykowski Witold Jan, Weimers Charlie, Weiss Pernille, Wiesner Emma, Wiezik Michal, Winkler Iuliu, Wiseler-Lima Isabel, Wiśniewska Jadwiga, Wölken Tiemo, Yenbou Salima, Zacharopoulou Chrysoula, Zahradil Jan, Zalewska Anna, Zambelli Stefania, Zanni Marco, Zarzalejos Javier, Ždanoka Tatjana, Zdechovský Tomáš, Zīle Roberts, Zimniok Bernhard, Złotowski Kosma, Zoido Álvarez Juan Ignacio, Zorrinho Carlos, Zullo Marco, Zver Milan

Excused:

Franssen Cindy, Georgoulis Alexis, de Graaff Marcel, Joveva Irena, Leitão-Marques Maria-Manuel, de la Pisa Carrión Margarita, Santos Isabel, Zovko Željana

Owing to the COVID-19 pandemic, a remote voting system had been introduced (see Bureau Decision of 20 March 2020 supplementing its Decision of 3 May 2004 on rules governing voting). The Members who voted are listed in the ‘Results of roll-call votes’ document, which is annexed to the minutes of the sitting and available on Parliament's website.


23 November 2021

RESULT OF VOTES

The results of the votes held during this part-session are published in a single document annexed to the minutes of the last day of the part-session.


23 November 2021

1.   Common agricultural policy — support for strategic plans to be drawn up by Member States and financed by the EAGF and by the EAFRD — A8-0200/2019 — Peter Jahr — Rejection — Am 1362

In favour: 153

ECR : Bourgeois, Hoogeveen, Jurzyca, Kanko, Rooken, Roos, Van Overtveldt

ID : David

NI : Buschmann, Comín i Oliveres, Nikolaou-Alavanos, Papadakis Kostas, Ponsatí Obiols, Puigdemont i Casamajó, Sinčić, Sonneborn

PPE : Wiezik

Renew : Cseh, Donáth, Gamon, Hojsík, Melchior, Šimečka, Thun und Hohenstein

S&D : Andrieu, Ara-Kovács, Arena, Barley, Biedroń, Bischoff, Brglez, Bullmann, Burkhardt, Dobrev, Ertug, Fajon, Gebhardt, Geier, Glucksmann, Guillaume, Heide, Kammerevert, Kohut, Krehl, Lalucq, Lange, Larrouturou, Mebarek, Molnár, Neuser, Noichl, Regner, Rónai, Schieder, Schuster, Sidl, Sippel, Tarabella, Van Brempt, Vollath, Wölken

The Left : Aubry, Björk, Bompard, Botenga, Chaibi, Daly, Georgiou, Gusmão, Hazekamp, Kizilyürek, Matias, Maurel, Omarjee, Pelletier, Pereira Sandra, Pimenta Lopes, Pineda, Rego, Urbán Crespo, Villumsen, Wallace

Verts/ALE : Alametsä, Alfonsi, Andresen, Auken, Biteau, Bloss, Boeselager, Breyer, Bricmont, Bütikofer, Carême, Cavazzini, Cormand, Corrao, Cuffe, Dalunde, D'Amato, Delbos-Corfield, Delli, Deparnay-Grunenberg, Eickhout, Evi, Franz, Freund, Geese, Giegold, Gregorová, Gruffat, Guerreiro, Hahn Henrike, Häusling, Hautala, Herzberger-Fofana, Holmgren, Jadot, Jakeliūnas, Keller Ska, Kolaja, Kuhnke, Lagodinsky, Lamberts, Marquardt, Matthieu, Metz, Neumann, Nienaß, Niinistö, O'Sullivan, Paulus, Pedicini, Peksa, Peter-Hansen, Reintke, Riba i Giner, Ripa, Rivasi, Roose, Ropė, Satouri, Semsrott, Spurek, Strik, Toussaint, Urtasun, Vana, Van Sparrentak, Von Cramon-Taubadel, Waitz, Wiener, Yenbou, Ždanoka

Against: 504

ECR : Berg, Berlato, Bielan, Brudziński, Czarnecki, Dzhambazki, Fidanza, Fiocchi, Fitto, Fotyga, Fragkos, Ilčić, Jaki, Jurgiel, Karski, Kempa, Kloc, Kopcińska, Krasnodębski, Kruk, Kuźmiuk, Legutko, Lundgren, Mazurek, Melbārde, Milazzo, Możdżanowska, Poręba, Procaccini, Rafalska, Ruissen, Rzońca, Saryusz-Wolski, Slabakov, Sofo, Stancanelli, Stegrud, Szydło, Tarczyński, Terheș, Tobiszowski, Tomaševski, Tošenovský, Vondra, Vrecionová, Waszczykowski, Weimers, Wiśniewska, Zahradil, Zalewska, Zīle, Złotowski

ID : Adinolfi Matteo, Anderson, Androuët, Annemans, Baldassarre, Bardella, Basso, Bay, Beck, Beigneux, Bilde, Bizzotto, Blaško, Bonfrisco, Borchia, Bruna, Buchheit, Campomenosi, Casanova, Ceccardi, Ciocca, Collard, Conte, Da Re, De Man, Dreosto, Fest, Gancia, Garraud, Grant, Griset, Haider, Jalkh, Jamet, Joron, Juvin, Kofod, Krah, Lacapelle, Lancini, Laporte, Lebreton, Lechanteux, Limmer, Lizzi, Mariani, Mayer, Mélin, Meuthen, Olivier, Panza, Pirbakas, Reil, Rinaldi, Rivière, Rougé, Sardone, Tardino, Tovaglieri, Vandendriessche, Vilimsky, Zambelli, Zanni, Zimniok

NI : Beghin, Bocskor, Castaldo, Deli, Deutsch, Donato, Furore, Gál, Gemma, Giarrusso, Gyöngyösi, Győri, Gyürk, Hidvéghi, Járóka, Kósa, Lagos, Pignedoli, Radačovský, Rondinelli, Rookmaker, Schaller-Baross, Tóth, Trócsányi, Uspaskich

PPE : Adamowicz, Ademov, Adinolfi Isabella, Alexandrov Yordanov, Amaro, Arias Echeverría, Arimont, Arłukowicz, Asimakopoulou, Băsescu, Bellamy, Benjumea Benjumea, Bentele, Berendsen, Berger, Berlusconi, Bernhuber, Bilčík, Blaga, Bogdan, Bogovič, Braunsberger-Reinhold, Buda, Bușoi, Buzek, Caroppo, Carvalho, Casa, Caspary, del Castillo Vera, Christoforou, Clune, Colin-Oesterlé, van Dalen, Danjean, De Meo, Didier, Doleschal, Dorfmann, Duda, Düpont, Ehler, Estaràs Ferragut, Evren, Falcă, Ferber, Fernandes, Fitzgerald, Fourlas, Frankowski, Gahler, García-Margallo y Marfil, Geuking, Gieseke, Glavak, González Pons, Halicki, Hansen, Hava, Herbst, Hetman, Hohlmeier, Hölvényi, Hortefeux, Hübner, Jahr, Jarubas, Juknevičienė, Kalinowski, Kalniete, Kanev, Karas, Kefalogiannis, Kelly, Kokalari, Kopacz, Kovatchev, Kubilius, Kympouropoulos, Kyrtsos, de Lange, Lega, Lenaers, Lewandowski, Lexmann, Liese, Lins, López Gil, López-Istúriz White, Łukacijewska, Lutgen, McAllister, Maldeikienė, Manders, Mandl, Marinescu, Markey, Martusciello, Mato, Maydell, Mažylis, Meimarakis, Metsola, Millán Mon, Monteiro de Aguiar, Montserrat, Morano, Mortler, Motreanu, Mureșan, Niebler, Nistor, Novak, Novakov, Ochojska, Patriciello, Pereira Lídia, Pieper, Pietikäinen, Polfjärd, Pollák, Pospíšil, Radev, Radtke, Rangel, Regimenti, Ressler, Sagartz, Salini, Sander, Sarvamaa, Schmiedtbauer, Schneider, Schreijer-Pierik, Schwab, Seekatz, Sikorski, Simon, Skyttedal, Šojdrová, Sokol, Spyraki, Štefanec, Tajani, Terras, Thaler, Tobé, Tomac, Tomc, Vaidere, Vandenkendelaere, Verheyen, Vincze, Virkkunen, Voss, Vozemberg-Vrionidi, Vuolo, Walsh, Walsmann, Warborn, Weber, Weiss, Wieland, Winkler, Winzig, Wiseler-Lima, Zagorakis, Zarzalejos, Zdechovský, Zoido Álvarez, Zovko, Zver

Renew : Alieva-Veli, Al-Sahlani, Andrews, Ansip, Auštrevičius, Azmani, Bauzá Díaz, Beer, Bijoux, Botoș, Boyer, Brunet, Calenda, Canfin, Chabaud, Charanzová, Chastel, Christensen, Cicurel, Cioloș, Danti, Decerle, Dlabajová, Durand, Eroglu, Farreng, Flego, Gade, Garicano, Gheorghe, Glück, Goerens, Gozi, Groothuis, Grošelj, Grudler, Guetta, Hahn Svenja, Hayer, Hlaváček, Ijabs, in 't Veld, Joveva, Karleskind, Karlsbro, Katainen, Kelleher, Keller Fabienne, Knotek, Körner, Kovařík, Kyuchyuk, Loiseau, Løkkegaard, Mihaylova, Mituța, Müller, Nagtegaal, Nart, Oetjen, Paet, Pagazaurtundúa, Pekkarinen, Petersen, Pîslaru, Rafaela, Ries, Riquet, Schreinemacher, Séjourné, Semedo, Solís Pérez, Ștefănuță, Strugariu, Søgaard-Lidell, Tolleret, Toom, Torvalds, Trillet-Lenoir, Tudorache, Vautmans, Vedrenne, Verhofstadt, Vázquez Lázara, Wiesner, Yon-Courtin, Zacharopoulou, Zullo

S&D : Agius Saliba, Aguilera, Ameriks, Angel, Avram, Balt, Bartolo, Belka, Benea, Benifei, Beňová, Blinkevičiūtė, Bonafè, Carvalhais, Cerdas, Chahim, Chinnici, Cimoszewicz, Ciuhodaru, Číž, Cozzolino, Crețu, Cutajar, De Castro, Durá Ferrandis, Engerer, Fernández, Ferrandino, Fuglsang, Gálvez Muñoz, García Muñoz, García Pérez, Gardiazabal Rubial, González, González Casares, Grapini, Gualmini, Hajšel, Heinäluoma, Homs Ginel, Hristov, Jerković, Kaili, Kaljurand, Kumpula-Natri, Liberadzki, López Aguilar, Luena, Maestre Martín De Almagro, Majorino, Maldonado López, Manda, Marques Margarida, Marques Pedro, Matić, Mavrides, Maxová, Mikser, Miller, Moreno Sánchez, Moretti, Negrescu, Nica, Olekas, Papadakis Demetris, Penkova, Picierno, Picula, Pisapia, Pizarro, Plumb, Roberti, Rodríguez-Piñero, Ros Sempere, Ruiz Devesa, Sánchez Amor, Sant, Schaldemose, Silva Pereira, Stanishev, Tinagli, Toia, Tudose, Ujhelyi, Ušakovs, Vind, Vitanov, Yoncheva, Zorrinho

The Left : Arvanitis, Barrena Arza, Flanagan, Kokkalis, Konečná, Kouloglou, Kountoura, MacManus, Michels, Papadimoulis, Rodríguez Palop, Schirdewan, Scholz, Villanueva Ruiz

Abstention: 29

ECR : Aguilar, Buxadé Villalba, de la Pisa Carrión, Tertsch

ID : Hakkarainen, Huhtasaari, Madison

NI : Ferrara, Kolakušić, Uhrík

PPE : Niedermayer, Olbrycht, Polčák

Renew : Ďuriš Nicholsonová

S&D : Bergkvist, Borzan, Danielsson, Fritzon, Guteland, Incir, Jongerius, Reuten, Smeriglio, Tang, Tax, Wolters

The Left : Ernst, Modig

Verts/ALE : Solé

2.   A8-0200/2019 — Peter Jahr — Provisional agreement — Am 1359

In favour: 452

ECR : Berg, Berlato, Bielan, Brudziński, Czarnecki, Dzhambazki, Fidanza, Fiocchi, Fitto, Fotyga, Fragkos, Ilčić, Jaki, Karski, Kempa, Kloc, Kopcińska, Krasnodębski, Kruk, Kuźmiuk, Legutko, Mazurek, Melbārde, Milazzo, Możdżanowska, Poręba, Procaccini, Rafalska, Ruissen, Rzońca, Saryusz-Wolski, Slabakov, Sofo, Stancanelli, Szydło, Tarczyński, Tobiszowski, Tomaševski, Tošenovský, Vondra, Vrecionová, Waszczykowski, Wiśniewska, Zahradil, Zalewska, Zīle, Złotowski

ID : Adinolfi Matteo, Androuët, Annemans, Baldassarre, Bardella, Basso, Bay, Beigneux, Bilde, Bizzotto, Blaško, Bonfrisco, Borchia, Bruna, Campomenosi, Casanova, Ceccardi, Ciocca, Collard, Conte, Da Re, De Man, Dreosto, Gancia, Garraud, Grant, Griset, Jalkh, Jamet, Joron, Juvin, Kofod, Lacapelle, Lancini, Laporte, Lebreton, Lechanteux, Lizzi, Mariani, Mélin, Olivier, Panza, Pirbakas, Rinaldi, Rivière, Rougé, Sardone, Tardino, Tovaglieri, Vandendriessche, Zambelli, Zanni

NI : Beghin, Bocskor, Castaldo, Deli, Deutsch, Donato, Furore, Gál, Gemma, Giarrusso, Gyöngyösi, Győri, Gyürk, Hidvéghi, Járóka, Kósa, Pignedoli, Radačovský, Rondinelli, Rookmaker, Schaller-Baross, Sinčić, Tóth, Trócsányi, Uspaskich

PPE : Adamowicz, Ademov, Adinolfi Isabella, Alexandrov Yordanov, Amaro, Arimont, Arłukowicz, Asimakopoulou, Băsescu, Bellamy, Bentele, Berendsen, Berger, Berlusconi, Bernhuber, Blaga, Bogdan, Bogovič, Braunsberger-Reinhold, Buda, Bușoi, Buzek, Caroppo, Carvalho, Casa, Caspary, Christoforou, Clune, Colin-Oesterlé, van Dalen, Danjean, De Meo, Didier, Doleschal, Dorfmann, Duda, Düpont, Ehler, Evren, Falcă, Ferber, Fernandes, Fitzgerald, Fourlas, Frankowski, Gahler, Geuking, Gieseke, Glavak, Halicki, Hansen, Hava, Herbst, Hohlmeier, Hölvényi, Hortefeux, Hübner, Jahr, Jarubas, Juknevičienė, Kalinowski, Kalniete, Kanev, Karas, Kefalogiannis, Kelly, Kokalari, Kopacz, Kovatchev, Kubilius, Kympouropoulos, Kyrtsos, de Lange, Lega, Lenaers, Lewandowski, Liese, Lins, Łukacijewska, Lutgen, McAllister, Maldeikienė, Manders, Mandl, Marinescu, Markey, Martusciello, Maydell, Mažylis, Meimarakis, Metsola, Monteiro de Aguiar, Morano, Mortler, Motreanu, Mureșan, Niebler, Nistor, Novak, Novakov, Ochojska, Olbrycht, Patriciello, Pereira Lídia, Pieper, Pietikäinen, Polfjärd, Radev, Radtke, Rangel, Regimenti, Ressler, Sagartz, Salini, Sander, Sarvamaa, Schmiedtbauer, Schneider, Schreijer-Pierik, Schwab, Seekatz, Sikorski, Simon, Skyttedal, Sokol, Spyraki, Tajani, Terras, Thaler, Tobé, Tomac, Tomc, Vaidere, Vandenkendelaere, Verheyen, Vincze, Virkkunen, Voss, Vozemberg-Vrionidi, Vuolo, Walsh, Walsmann, Warborn, Weber, Weiss, Wieland, Winkler, Winzig, Wiseler-Lima, Zagorakis, Zovko, Zver

Renew : Alieva-Veli, Al-Sahlani, Andrews, Ansip, Auštrevičius, Azmani, Bauzá Díaz, Beer, Bijoux, Botoș, Boyer, Brunet, Calenda, Canfin, Chabaud, Charanzová, Chastel, Christensen, Cicurel, Cioloș, Danti, Decerle, Dlabajová, Eroglu, Farreng, Flego, Gade, Garicano, Gheorghe, Glück, Goerens, Gozi, Groothuis, Grošelj, Grudler, Guetta, Hahn Svenja, Hayer, Hlaváček, Joveva, Karleskind, Karlsbro, Katainen, Kelleher, Keller Fabienne, Knotek, Körner, Kovařík, Kyuchyuk, Loiseau, Løkkegaard, Mihaylova, Mituța, Müller, Nagtegaal, Nart, Oetjen, Paet, Pagazaurtundúa, Pekkarinen, Pîslaru, Ries, Riquet, Schreinemacher, Séjourné, Semedo, Solís Pérez, Ștefănuță, Strugariu, Søgaard-Lidell, Tolleret, Toom, Torvalds, Trillet-Lenoir, Tudorache, Vautmans, Vedrenne, Verhofstadt, Vázquez Lázara, Wiesner, Yon-Courtin, Zacharopoulou, Zullo

S&D : Agius Saliba, Aguilera, Ameriks, Avram, Balt, Belka, Benea, Benifei, Beňová, Blinkevičiūtė, Bonafè, Carvalhais, Cerdas, Chahim, Chinnici, Cimoszewicz, Ciuhodaru, Číž, Cozzolino, Crețu, Cutajar, De Castro, Durá Ferrandis, Engerer, Fernández, Ferrandino, Fuglsang, Gálvez Muñoz, García Muñoz, García Pérez, Gardiazabal Rubial, González, González Casares, Grapini, Gualmini, Hajšel, Heinäluoma, Homs Ginel, Hristov, Jerković, Kaili, Kaljurand, Kumpula-Natri, Liberadzki, López Aguilar, Luena, Maestre Martín De Almagro, Maldonado López, Manda, Marques Margarida, Marques Pedro, Matić, Mavrides, Maxová, Mikser, Miller, Moreno Sánchez, Moretti, Negrescu, Nica, Olekas, Papadakis Demetris, Penkova, Picierno, Picula, Pisapia, Pizarro, Plumb, Roberti, Rodríguez-Piñero, Ros Sempere, Ruiz Devesa, Sánchez Amor, Sant, Schaldemose, Silva Pereira, Stanishev, Tinagli, Toia, Tudose, Ušakovs, Vind, Vitanov, Yoncheva, Zorrinho

The Left : Arvanitis, Flanagan, Kokkalis, Konečná, Kouloglou, Kountoura, MacManus, Papadimoulis

Against: 178

ECR : Aguilar, Bourgeois, Buxadé Villalba, de la Pisa Carrión, Hoogeveen, Jurgiel, Jurzyca, Kanko, Lundgren, Rooken, Roos, Stegrud, Terheș, Tertsch, Van Overtveldt, Weimers

ID : David, Hakkarainen, Huhtasaari, Madison

NI : Buschmann, Comín i Oliveres, Nikolaou-Alavanos, Papadakis Kostas, Ponsatí Obiols, Puigdemont i Casamajó, Sonneborn

PPE : Niedermayer, Wiezik

Renew : Cseh, Donáth, Gamon, Hojsík, in 't Veld, Melchior, Petersen, Rafaela, Šimečka, Thun und Hohenstein

S&D : Andrieu, Ara-Kovács, Arena, Barley, Biedroń, Bischoff, Brglez, Bullmann, Burkhardt, Dobrev, Ertug, Fajon, Gebhardt, Geier, Glucksmann, Guillaume, Heide, Kammerevert, Kohut, Krehl, Lalucq, Lange, Larrouturou, Mebarek, Molnár, Neuser, Noichl, Regner, Rónai, Schieder, Schuster, Sidl, Sippel, Tarabella, Ujhelyi, Van Brempt, Vollath, Wölken

The Left : Aubry, Barrena Arza, Björk, Bompard, Botenga, Chaibi, Daly, Demirel, Ernst, Georgiou, Gusmão, Hazekamp, Kizilyürek, Matias, Maurel, Michels, Modig, Omarjee, Pelletier, Pereira Sandra, Pimenta Lopes, Pineda, Rego, Rodríguez Palop, Schirdewan, Scholz, Urbán Crespo, Villanueva Ruiz, Villumsen, Wallace

Verts/ALE : Alametsä, Alfonsi, Andresen, Auken, Biteau, Bloss, Boeselager, Breyer, Bricmont, Bütikofer, Carême, Cavazzini, Cormand, Corrao, Cuffe, Dalunde, D'Amato, Delbos-Corfield, Delli, Deparnay-Grunenberg, Eickhout, Evi, Franz, Freund, Geese, Giegold, Gregorová, Gruffat, Guerreiro, Hahn Henrike, Häusling, Hautala, Herzberger-Fofana, Holmgren, Jadot, Jakeliūnas, Keller Ska, Kolaja, Kuhnke, Lagodinsky, Lamberts, Marquardt, Matthieu, Metz, Neumann, Nienaß, Niinistö, O'Sullivan, Paulus, Pedicini, Peksa, Peter-Hansen, Reintke, Riba i Giner, Ripa, Rivasi, Roose, Ropė, Satouri, Semsrott, Spurek, Strik, Toussaint, Urtasun, Vana, Van Sparrentak, Von Cramon-Taubadel, Waitz, Wiener, Yenbou, Ždanoka

Abstention: 57

ID : Anderson, Beck, Buchheit, Fest, Haider, Krah, Limmer, Mayer, Meuthen, Reil, Vilimsky, Zimniok

NI : Ferrara, Kolakušić, Lagos, Uhrík

PPE : Arias Echeverría, Benjumea Benjumea, Bilčík, del Castillo Vera, Estaràs Ferragut, García-Margallo y Marfil, González Pons, Hetman, Lexmann, López Gil, López-Istúriz White, Mato, Millán Mon, Montserrat, Polčák, Pollák, Pospíšil, Šojdrová, Štefanec, Zarzalejos, Zdechovský, Zoido Álvarez

Renew : Durand, Ďuriš Nicholsonová, Ijabs

S&D : Angel, Bartolo, Bergkvist, Borzan, Danielsson, Fritzon, Guteland, Incir, Jongerius, Majorino, Reuten, Smeriglio, Tang, Tax, Wolters

Verts/ALE : Solé

3.   A8-0200/2019 — Peter Jahr — EP and joint statements — Am 1360

In favour: 587

ECR : Berg, Berlato, Bielan, Bourgeois, Brudziński, Czarnecki, Dzhambazki, Fidanza, Fiocchi, Fitto, Fotyga, Fragkos, Hoogeveen, Ilčić, Jaki, Jurgiel, Kanko, Karski, Kempa, Kloc, Kopcińska, Krasnodębski, Kruk, Kuźmiuk, Legutko, Mazurek, Melbārde, Milazzo, Możdżanowska, Poręba, Procaccini, Rafalska, Rooken, Roos, Ruissen, Rzońca, Saryusz-Wolski, Slabakov, Sofo, Stancanelli, Szydło, Tarczyński, Tobiszowski, Tomaševski, Tošenovský, Van Overtveldt, Vondra, Vrecionová, Waszczykowski, Wiśniewska, Zahradil, Zalewska, Zīle, Złotowski

ID : Adinolfi Matteo, Baldassarre, Basso, Bizzotto, Bonfrisco, Borchia, Campomenosi, Casanova, Ceccardi, Ciocca, Conte, Da Re, Dreosto, Gancia, Grant, Haider, Kofod, Lancini, Lizzi, Mayer, Panza, Rinaldi, Sardone, Tardino, Tovaglieri, Vilimsky, Zambelli, Zanni

NI : Beghin, Bocskor, Buschmann, Castaldo, Comín i Oliveres, Deli, Deutsch, Donato, Ferrara, Furore, Gál, Gemma, Giarrusso, Gyöngyösi, Győri, Gyürk, Hidvéghi, Járóka, Kósa, Pignedoli, Ponsatí Obiols, Puigdemont i Casamajó, Rondinelli, Rookmaker, Schaller-Baross, Sinčić, Sonneborn, Tóth, Trócsányi, Uspaskich

PPE : Adamowicz, Ademov, Adinolfi Isabella, Alexandrov Yordanov, Amaro, Arimont, Arłukowicz, Asimakopoulou, Băsescu, Bellamy, Bentele, Berendsen, Berger, Berlusconi, Bernhuber, Blaga, Bogdan, Bogovič, Braunsberger-Reinhold, Buda, Bușoi, Buzek, Caroppo, Carvalho, Casa, Caspary, Christoforou, Clune, Colin-Oesterlé, van Dalen, Danjean, De Meo, Didier, Doleschal, Dorfmann, Duda, Düpont, Ehler, Evren, Falcă, Ferber, Fernandes, Fitzgerald, Fourlas, Frankowski, Gahler, Geuking, Gieseke, Glavak, Halicki, Hansen, Hava, Herbst, Hetman, Hohlmeier, Hölvényi, Hortefeux, Hübner, Jahr, Jarubas, Juknevičienė, Kalinowski, Kalniete, Kanev, Karas, Kefalogiannis, Kelly, Kokalari, Kopacz, Kovatchev, Kubilius, Kympouropoulos, Kyrtsos, de Lange, Lega, Lenaers, Lewandowski, Lexmann, Liese, Lins, Łukacijewska, Lutgen, McAllister, Maldeikienė, Manders, Mandl, Marinescu, Markey, Martusciello, Maydell, Mažylis, Meimarakis, Metsola, Monteiro de Aguiar, Morano, Mortler, Motreanu, Mureșan, Niebler, Nistor, Novak, Novakov, Ochojska, Olbrycht, Patriciello, Pereira Lídia, Pieper, Pietikäinen, Polfjärd, Pospíšil, Radev, Radtke, Rangel, Regimenti, Ressler, Sagartz, Salini, Sander, Sarvamaa, Schmiedtbauer, Schneider, Schreijer-Pierik, Schwab, Seekatz, Sikorski, Simon, Skyttedal, Šojdrová, Sokol, Spyraki, Štefanec, Tajani, Terras, Thaler, Tobé, Tomac, Tomc, Vaidere, Vandenkendelaere, Verheyen, Vincze, Virkkunen, Voss, Vozemberg-Vrionidi, Vuolo, Walsh, Walsmann, Warborn, Weber, Weiss, Wieland, Winkler, Winzig, Wiseler-Lima, Zagorakis, Zdechovský, Zovko, Zver

Renew : Alieva-Veli, Al-Sahlani, Andrews, Ansip, Auštrevičius, Azmani, Bauzá Díaz, Beer, Bijoux, Botoș, Boyer, Brunet, Calenda, Canfin, Chabaud, Chastel, Christensen, Cicurel, Cioloș, Cseh, Danti, Decerle, Donáth, Durand, Ďuriš Nicholsonová, Eroglu, Farreng, Flego, Gade, Gamon, Garicano, Gheorghe, Glück, Goerens, Gozi, Groothuis, Grošelj, Grudler, Guetta, Hahn Svenja, Hayer, Hojsík, in 't Veld, Joveva, Karleskind, Karlsbro, Katainen, Kelleher, Keller Fabienne, Körner, Kyuchyuk, Loiseau, Løkkegaard, Melchior, Mihaylova, Mituța, Müller, Nagtegaal, Nart, Oetjen, Paet, Pagazaurtundúa, Pekkarinen, Petersen, Pîslaru, Rafaela, Ries, Riquet, Schreinemacher, Séjourné, Semedo, Šimečka, Solís Pérez, Ștefănuță, Strugariu, Søgaard-Lidell, Thun und Hohenstein, Tolleret, Toom, Torvalds, Trillet-Lenoir, Tudorache, Vautmans, Vedrenne, Verhofstadt, Vázquez Lázara, Wiesner, Yon-Courtin, Zacharopoulou, Zullo

S&D : Agius Saliba, Aguilera, Ameriks, Ara-Kovács, Avram, Balt, Barley, Bartolo, Belka, Benea, Benifei, Beňová, Bergkvist, Bischoff, Blinkevičiūtė, Bonafè, Bullmann, Burkhardt, Carvalhais, Cerdas, Chahim, Chinnici, Cimoszewicz, Ciuhodaru, Číž, Cozzolino, Crețu, Cutajar, Danielsson, De Castro, Dobrev, Durá Ferrandis, Engerer, Ertug, Fernández, Ferrandino, Fritzon, Fuglsang, Gálvez Muñoz, García Muñoz, García Pérez, Gardiazabal Rubial, Gebhardt, Geier, González, González Casares, Grapini, Gualmini, Guteland, Hajšel, Heide, Heinäluoma, Homs Ginel, Hristov, Incir, Jerković, Jongerius, Kaili, Kaljurand, Kammerevert, Kohut, Krehl, Kumpula-Natri, Lange, Liberadzki, López Aguilar, Luena, Maestre Martín De Almagro, Majorino, Maldonado López, Manda, Marques Margarida, Marques Pedro, Matić, Mavrides, Maxová, Mikser, Miller, Molnár, Moreno Sánchez, Moretti, Negrescu, Neuser, Nica, Noichl, Olekas, Papadakis Demetris, Penkova, Picierno, Picula, Pisapia, Pizarro, Plumb, Regner, Reuten, Roberti, Rodríguez-Piñero, Rónai, Ros Sempere, Ruiz Devesa, Sánchez Amor, Sant, Schaldemose, Schieder, Schuster, Sidl, Silva Pereira, Sippel, Stanishev, Tang, Tarabella, Tax, Tinagli, Toia, Tudose, Ujhelyi, Ušakovs, Van Brempt, Vind, Vitanov, Vollath, Wölken, Wolters, Yoncheva, Zorrinho

The Left : Arvanitis, Aubry, Barrena Arza, Björk, Bompard, Botenga, Chaibi, Daly, Demirel, Ernst, Hazekamp, Kokkalis, Konečná, Kouloglou, Kountoura, MacManus, Maurel, Michels, Modig, Omarjee, Papadimoulis, Pelletier, Pineda, Rego, Rodríguez Palop, Scholz, Urbán Crespo, Villanueva Ruiz, Villumsen, Wallace

Verts/ALE : Alametsä, Alfonsi, Andresen, Auken, Biteau, Bloss, Boeselager, Breyer, Bricmont, Bütikofer, Carême, Cavazzini, Cormand, Corrao, Cuffe, Dalunde, D'Amato, Delbos-Corfield, Delli, Deparnay-Grunenberg, Eickhout, Evi, Franz, Freund, Geese, Giegold, Gregorová, Gruffat, Guerreiro, Hahn Henrike, Häusling, Hautala, Herzberger-Fofana, Holmgren, Jadot, Jakeliūnas, Keller Ska, Kolaja, Kuhnke, Lagodinsky, Lamberts, Marquardt, Matthieu, Metz, Neumann, Nienaß, Niinistö, O'Sullivan, Paulus, Pedicini, Peksa, Peter-Hansen, Reintke, Riba i Giner, Ripa, Rivasi, Roose, Ropė, Satouri, Semsrott, Solé, Spurek, Strik, Toussaint, Urtasun, Vana, Van Sparrentak, Von Cramon-Taubadel, Waitz, Wiener, Yenbou, Ždanoka

Against: 51

ECR : Aguilar, Buxadé Villalba, de la Pisa Carrión, Lundgren, Stegrud, Terheș, Tertsch, Weimers

ID : Androuët, Annemans, Bardella, Bay, Beigneux, Bilde, Blaško, Bruna, Collard, De Man, Garraud, Griset, Jalkh, Jamet, Joron, Juvin, Lacapelle, Laporte, Lebreton, Lechanteux, Mariani, Mélin, Olivier, Pirbakas, Rivière, Rougé, Vandendriessche

NI : Nikolaou-Alavanos, Papadakis Kostas, Radačovský

S&D : Andrieu, Arena, Biedroń, Brglez, Fajon, Guillaume, Larrouturou, Mebarek

The Left : Georgiou, Gusmão, Kizilyürek, Matias, Schirdewan

Abstention: 49

ECR : Jurzyca

ID : Anderson, Beck, Buchheit, David, Fest, Hakkarainen, Huhtasaari, Krah, Limmer, Madison, Meuthen, Reil, Zimniok

NI : Kolakušić, Lagos, Uhrík

PPE : Arias Echeverría, Benjumea Benjumea, Bilčík, del Castillo Vera, Estaràs Ferragut, García-Margallo y Marfil, González Pons, López Gil, López-Istúriz White, Mato, Millán Mon, Montserrat, Niedermayer, Polčák, Pollák, Wiezik, Zarzalejos, Zoido Álvarez

Renew : Charanzová, Dlabajová, Hlaváček, Ijabs, Knotek, Kovařík

S&D : Angel, Borzan, Glucksmann, Lalucq, Smeriglio

The Left : Flanagan, Pereira Sandra, Pimenta Lopes

4.   A8-0200/2019 — Peter Jahr — Commission statement — Am 1361

In favour: 607

ECR : Berg, Berlato, Bielan, Bourgeois, Brudziński, Czarnecki, Dzhambazki, Fidanza, Fiocchi, Fitto, Fotyga, Fragkos, Hoogeveen, Ilčić, Jaki, Jurgiel, Kanko, Karski, Kempa, Kloc, Kopcińska, Krasnodębski, Kruk, Kuźmiuk, Legutko, Lundgren, Mazurek, Melbārde, Milazzo, Możdżanowska, Poręba, Procaccini, Rafalska, Rooken, Roos, Ruissen, Rzońca, Saryusz-Wolski, Slabakov, Sofo, Stancanelli, Stegrud, Szydło, Tarczyński, Tobiszowski, Tomaševski, Tošenovský, Van Overtveldt, Vondra, Vrecionová, Waszczykowski, Weimers, Wiśniewska, Zahradil, Zalewska, Zīle, Złotowski

ID : Adinolfi Matteo, Androuët, Annemans, Baldassarre, Bardella, Basso, Bay, Beigneux, Bilde, Bizzotto, Blaško, Bonfrisco, Borchia, Bruna, Campomenosi, Casanova, Ceccardi, Ciocca, Collard, Conte, Da Re, De Man, Dreosto, Gancia, Garraud, Grant, Griset, Jalkh, Jamet, Joron, Juvin, Kofod, Lacapelle, Lancini, Laporte, Lebreton, Lechanteux, Lizzi, Mariani, Mélin, Olivier, Panza, Pirbakas, Rinaldi, Rivière, Rougé, Sardone, Tardino, Tovaglieri, Vandendriessche, Zambelli, Zanni

NI : Beghin, Bocskor, Buschmann, Castaldo, Comín i Oliveres, Deli, Deutsch, Donato, Ferrara, Furore, Gál, Gemma, Giarrusso, Gyöngyösi, Győri, Gyürk, Hidvéghi, Járóka, Kósa, Pignedoli, Ponsatí Obiols, Puigdemont i Casamajó, Rondinelli, Rookmaker, Schaller-Baross, Sinčić, Sonneborn, Tóth, Trócsányi, Uspaskich

PPE : Adamowicz, Ademov, Adinolfi Isabella, Alexandrov Yordanov, Amaro, Arimont, Arłukowicz, Asimakopoulou, Băsescu, Bellamy, Bentele, Berendsen, Berger, Berlusconi, Bernhuber, Bilčík, Blaga, Bogdan, Bogovič, Braunsberger-Reinhold, Buda, Bușoi, Buzek, Caroppo, Carvalho, Casa, Caspary, Christoforou, Clune, Colin-Oesterlé, van Dalen, Danjean, De Meo, Didier, Doleschal, Dorfmann, Duda, Düpont, Ehler, Evren, Falcă, Ferber, Fernandes, Fitzgerald, Fourlas, Frankowski, Gahler, Geuking, Gieseke, Glavak, Halicki, Hansen, Hava, Herbst, Hetman, Hohlmeier, Hölvényi, Hortefeux, Hübner, Jahr, Jarubas, Juknevičienė, Kalinowski, Kalniete, Kanev, Karas, Kefalogiannis, Kelly, Kokalari, Kopacz, Kovatchev, Kubilius, Kympouropoulos, Kyrtsos, de Lange, Lega, Lenaers, Lewandowski, Lexmann, Liese, Lins, Łukacijewska, Lutgen, McAllister, Maldeikienė, Manders, Mandl, Marinescu, Markey, Martusciello, Maydell, Mažylis, Meimarakis, Metsola, Monteiro de Aguiar, Morano, Mortler, Motreanu, Mureșan, Niebler, Niedermayer, Nistor, Novak, Novakov, Ochojska, Olbrycht, Patriciello, Pereira Lídia, Pieper, Pietikäinen, Polčák, Polfjärd, Pollák, Pospíšil, Radev, Radtke, Rangel, Regimenti, Ressler, Sagartz, Salini, Sander, Sarvamaa, Schmiedtbauer, Schneider, Schreijer-Pierik, Schwab, Seekatz, Sikorski, Simon, Skyttedal, Šojdrová, Sokol, Spyraki, Štefanec, Tajani, Terras, Thaler, Tobé, Tomac, Tomc, Vaidere, Vandenkendelaere, Verheyen, Vincze, Virkkunen, Voss, Vozemberg-Vrionidi, Vuolo, Walsh, Walsmann, Warborn, Weber, Weiss, Wieland, Wiezik, Winkler, Winzig, Wiseler-Lima, Zagorakis, Zdechovský, Zovko, Zver

Renew : Alieva-Veli, Al-Sahlani, Andrews, Ansip, Auštrevičius, Azmani, Bauzá Díaz, Beer, Bijoux, Botoș, Boyer, Brunet, Calenda, Canfin, Chabaud, Charanzová, Chastel, Christensen, Cicurel, Cioloș, Cseh, Danti, Decerle, Dlabajová, Donáth, Durand, Ďuriš Nicholsonová, Eroglu, Farreng, Flego, Gade, Gamon, Garicano, Gheorghe, Glück, Goerens, Gozi, Groothuis, Grošelj, Grudler, Guetta, Hahn Svenja, Hayer, Hlaváček, Hojsík, in 't Veld, Joveva, Karleskind, Karlsbro, Katainen, Kelleher, Keller Fabienne, Knotek, Körner, Kovařík, Kyuchyuk, Loiseau, Løkkegaard, Melchior, Mihaylova, Mituța, Müller, Nagtegaal, Nart, Oetjen, Paet, Pagazaurtundúa, Pekkarinen, Petersen, Pîslaru, Rafaela, Ries, Riquet, Schreinemacher, Séjourné, Semedo, Šimečka, Solís Pérez, Ștefănuță, Strugariu, Søgaard-Lidell, Thun und Hohenstein, Tolleret, Toom, Torvalds, Trillet-Lenoir, Tudorache, Vautmans, Vedrenne, Verhofstadt, Vázquez Lázara, Wiesner, Yon-Courtin, Zacharopoulou, Zullo

S&D : Agius Saliba, Aguilera, Ameriks, Ara-Kovács, Avram, Balt, Bartolo, Belka, Benea, Benifei, Beňová, Bergkvist, Blinkevičiūtė, Bonafè, Carvalhais, Cerdas, Chahim, Chinnici, Cimoszewicz, Ciuhodaru, Číž, Cozzolino, Crețu, Cutajar, Danielsson, De Castro, Dobrev, Durá Ferrandis, Engerer, Fernández, Ferrandino, Fritzon, Fuglsang, Gálvez Muñoz, García Muñoz, García Pérez, Gardiazabal Rubial, González, González Casares, Grapini, Gualmini, Guteland, Hajšel, Heinäluoma, Homs Ginel, Hristov, Incir, Jerković, Jongerius, Kaili, Kaljurand, Kohut, Kumpula-Natri, Liberadzki, López Aguilar, Luena, Maestre Martín De Almagro, Majorino, Maldonado López, Manda, Marques Margarida, Marques Pedro, Matić, Mavrides, Maxová, Mikser, Miller, Molnár, Moreno Sánchez, Moretti, Negrescu, Nica, Olekas, Papadakis Demetris, Penkova, Picierno, Picula, Pisapia, Pizarro, Plumb, Reuten, Roberti, Rodríguez-Piñero, Rónai, Ros Sempere, Ruiz Devesa, Sánchez Amor, Sant, Schaldemose, Silva Pereira, Stanishev, Tang, Tarabella, Tax, Tinagli, Toia, Tudose, Ujhelyi, Ušakovs, Van Brempt, Vind, Vitanov, Wolters, Yoncheva, Zorrinho

The Left : Arvanitis, Aubry, Barrena Arza, Björk, Bompard, Botenga, Chaibi, Daly, Demirel, Ernst, Flanagan, Hazekamp, Kokkalis, Konečná, Kouloglou, Kountoura, MacManus, Maurel, Michels, Modig, Omarjee, Papadimoulis, Pelletier, Pereira Sandra, Pimenta Lopes, Pineda, Rego, Rodríguez Palop, Scholz, Urbán Crespo, Villanueva Ruiz, Villumsen, Wallace

Verts/ALE : Alametsä, Alfonsi, Andresen, Auken, Biteau, Bloss, Boeselager, Breyer, Bricmont, Bütikofer, Carême, Cavazzini, Cormand, Corrao, Cuffe, Dalunde, D'Amato, Delbos-Corfield, Delli, Deparnay-Grunenberg, Eickhout, Evi, Franz, Freund, Geese, Giegold, Gregorová, Gruffat, Guerreiro, Hahn Henrike, Häusling, Hautala, Herzberger-Fofana, Holmgren, Jadot, Jakeliūnas, Keller Ska, Kolaja, Kuhnke, Lagodinsky, Lamberts, Marquardt, Matthieu, Metz, Neumann, Nienaß, Niinistö, O'Sullivan, Paulus, Pedicini, Peksa, Peter-Hansen, Reintke, Riba i Giner, Ripa, Rivasi, Roose, Ropė, Satouri, Semsrott, Solé, Spurek, Strik, Toussaint, Urtasun, Vana, Van Sparrentak, Von Cramon-Taubadel, Waitz, Wiener, Yenbou, Ždanoka

Against: 44

ECR : Aguilar, Buxadé Villalba, de la Pisa Carrión, Terheș, Tertsch

ID : Haider, Mayer, Vilimsky

NI : Nikolaou-Alavanos, Papadakis Kostas, Radačovský

S&D : Andrieu, Arena, Barley, Biedroń, Bischoff, Brglez, Bullmann, Burkhardt, Ertug, Fajon, Gebhardt, Geier, Guillaume, Heide, Kammerevert, Krehl, Lange, Larrouturou, Mebarek, Neuser, Noichl, Regner, Schieder, Schuster, Sidl, Sippel, Vollath, Wölken

The Left : Georgiou, Gusmão, Kizilyürek, Matias, Schirdewan

Abstention: 36

ECR : Jurzyca

ID : Anderson, Beck, Buchheit, David, Fest, Hakkarainen, Huhtasaari, Krah, Limmer, Madison, Meuthen, Reil, Zimniok

NI : Kolakušić, Lagos, Uhrík

PPE : Arias Echeverría, Benjumea Benjumea, del Castillo Vera, Estaràs Ferragut, García-Margallo y Marfil, González Pons, López Gil, López-Istúriz White, Mato, Millán Mon, Montserrat, Zarzalejos, Zoido Álvarez

Renew : Ijabs

S&D : Angel, Borzan, Glucksmann, Lalucq, Smeriglio

5.   Common agricultural policy: financing, management and monitoring — A8-0199/2019 — Ulrike Müller — Provisional agreement — Am 304

In favour: 485

ECR : Aguilar, Berg, Berlato, Bielan, Brudziński, Buxadé Villalba, Czarnecki, de la Pisa Carrión, Dzhambazki, Fidanza, Fiocchi, Fitto, Fotyga, Fragkos, Hoogeveen, Ilčić, Jaki, Jurgiel, Karski, Kempa, Kloc, Kopcińska, Krasnodębski, Kruk, Kuźmiuk, Legutko, Mazurek, Melbārde, Milazzo, Poręba, Procaccini, Rafalska, Rooken, Roos, Ruissen, Rzońca, Saryusz-Wolski, Slabakov, Sofo, Stancanelli, Szydło, Tarczyński, Tertsch, Tobiszowski, Tomaševski, Tošenovský, Vondra, Vrecionová, Waszczykowski, Wiśniewska, Zahradil, Zalewska, Zīle, Złotowski

ID : Adinolfi Matteo, Androuët, Annemans, Baldassarre, Bardella, Basso, Bay, Beigneux, Bilde, Bizzotto, Blaško, Bonfrisco, Borchia, Bruna, Campomenosi, Casanova, Ceccardi, Ciocca, Collard, Conte, Da Re, De Man, Dreosto, Gancia, Garraud, Grant, Griset, Hakkarainen, Huhtasaari, Jalkh, Jamet, Joron, Juvin, Kofod, Lacapelle, Laporte, Lebreton, Lechanteux, Lizzi, Madison, Mariani, Mélin, Olivier, Panza, Pirbakas, Rinaldi, Rivière, Rougé, Sardone, Tardino, Tovaglieri, Vandendriessche, Zambelli, Zanni

NI : Beghin, Bocskor, Castaldo, Deli, Deutsch, Donato, Furore, Gál, Gemma, Giarrusso, Gyöngyösi, Győri, Gyürk, Hidvéghi, Járóka, Kósa, Pignedoli, Radačovský, Rondinelli, Rookmaker, Schaller-Baross, Sinčić, Tóth, Trócsányi, Uspaskich

PPE : Adamowicz, Ademov, Adinolfi Isabella, Alexandrov Yordanov, Amaro, Arias Echeverría, Arimont, Arłukowicz, Asimakopoulou, Băsescu, Bellamy, Benjumea Benjumea, Bentele, Berendsen, Berger, Berlusconi, Bernhuber, Blaga, Bogdan, Bogovič, Braunsberger-Reinhold, Buda, Bușoi, Buzek, Caroppo, Carvalho, Casa, Caspary, del Castillo Vera, Christoforou, Clune, Colin-Oesterlé, van Dalen, Danjean, De Meo, Didier, Doleschal, Dorfmann, Duda, Düpont, Ehler, Estaràs Ferragut, Evren, Falcă, Ferber, Fernandes, Fitzgerald, Fourlas, Frankowski, Gahler, García-Margallo y Marfil, Geuking, Gieseke, Glavak, González Pons, Halicki, Hansen, Hava, Herbst, Hetman, Hohlmeier, Hölvényi, Hortefeux, Hübner, Jahr, Jarubas, Juknevičienė, Kalinowski, Kalniete, Kanev, Karas, Kefalogiannis, Kelly, Kokalari, Kopacz, Kovatchev, Kubilius, Kympouropoulos, Kyrtsos, de Lange, Lega, Lenaers, Lewandowski, Liese, Lins, López Gil, López-Istúriz White, Łukacijewska, Lutgen, McAllister, Maldeikienė, Manders, Mandl, Marinescu, Markey, Martusciello, Mato, Maydell, Mažylis, Meimarakis, Metsola, Millán Mon, Monteiro de Aguiar, Montserrat, Morano, Mortler, Motreanu, Mureșan, Niebler, Nistor, Novak, Novakov, Ochojska, Olbrycht, Patriciello, Pereira Lídia, Pieper, Pietikäinen, Polfjärd, Radev, Radtke, Rangel, Regimenti, Ressler, Sagartz, Salini, Sander, Sarvamaa, Schmiedtbauer, Schneider, Schreijer-Pierik, Schwab, Seekatz, Sikorski, Simon, Skyttedal, Sokol, Spyraki, Štefanec, Tajani, Terras, Thaler, Tobé, Tomac, Tomc, Vaidere, Vandenkendelaere, Verheyen, Vincze, Virkkunen, Voss, Vozemberg-Vrionidi, Vuolo, Walsh, Walsmann, Warborn, Weber, Weiss, Wieland, Winkler, Winzig, Wiseler-Lima, Zagorakis, Zarzalejos, Zoido Álvarez, Zovko, Zver

Renew : Alieva-Veli, Al-Sahlani, Andrews, Ansip, Auštrevičius, Azmani, Bauzá Díaz, Beer, Bijoux, Botoș, Boyer, Brunet, Calenda, Canfin, Chabaud, Charanzová, Chastel, Christensen, Cicurel, Cioloș, Danti, Decerle, Dlabajová, Ďuriš Nicholsonová, Eroglu, Farreng, Flego, Gade, Garicano, Gheorghe, Glück, Goerens, Gozi, Groothuis, Grošelj, Grudler, Guetta, Hahn Svenja, Hayer, Hlaváček, Huitema, Joveva, Karleskind, Karlsbro, Katainen, Kelleher, Keller Fabienne, Knotek, Körner, Kovařík, Kyuchyuk, Loiseau, Løkkegaard, Mihaylova, Mituța, Müller, Nagtegaal, Nart, Oetjen, Paet, Pagazaurtundúa, Pekkarinen, Pîslaru, Ries, Riquet, Schreinemacher, Séjourné, Semedo, Solís Pérez, Ștefănuță, Strugariu, Søgaard-Lidell, Tolleret, Toom, Torvalds, Trillet-Lenoir, Tudorache, Vautmans, Vedrenne, Verhofstadt, Vázquez Lázara, Wiesner, Yon-Courtin, Zacharopoulou, Zullo

S&D : Agius Saliba, Aguilera, Ameriks, Avram, Balt, Belka, Benea, Benifei, Beňová, Bergkvist, Blinkevičiūtė, Bonafè, Borzan, Carvalhais, Cerdas, Chahim, Chinnici, Cimoszewicz, Ciuhodaru, Číž, Cozzolino, Crețu, Cutajar, Danielsson, De Castro, Durá Ferrandis, Engerer, Fernández, Ferrandino, Fritzon, Fuglsang, Gálvez Muñoz, García Muñoz, García Pérez, Gardiazabal Rubial, González, González Casares, Grapini, Gualmini, Guteland, Hajšel, Heinäluoma, Homs Ginel, Hristov, Incir, Jerković, Kaili, Kaljurand, Krehl, Kumpula-Natri, Liberadzki, López Aguilar, Luena, Maestre Martín De Almagro, Maldonado López, Manda, Marques Margarida, Marques Pedro, Matić, Mavrides, Maxová, Mikser, Miller, Moreno Sánchez, Moretti, Negrescu, Nica, Olekas, Papadakis Demetris, Penkova, Picierno, Picula, Pisapia, Pizarro, Plumb, Roberti, Rodríguez-Piñero, Ros Sempere, Ruiz Devesa, Sánchez Amor, Sant, Schaldemose, Silva Pereira, Stanishev, Tinagli, Toia, Tudose, Ušakovs, Vind, Vitanov, Yoncheva, Zorrinho

The Left : Arvanitis, Flanagan, Kokkalis, Konečná, Kouloglou, Kountoura, MacManus, Papadimoulis

Against: 142

ECR : Lundgren, Możdżanowska, Stegrud, Terheș, Weimers

ID : David

NI : Buschmann, Comín i Oliveres, Nikolaou-Alavanos, Papadakis Kostas, Ponsatí Obiols, Puigdemont i Casamajó, Sonneborn

Renew : Petersen

S&D : Ara-Kovács, Arena, Barley, Biedroń, Bischoff, Bullmann, Burkhardt, Dobrev, Ertug, Gebhardt, Geier, Glucksmann, Heide, Kammerevert, Lalucq, Lange, Larrouturou, Molnár, Neuser, Noichl, Regner, Rónai, Schieder, Schuster, Sidl, Sippel, Tarabella, Van Brempt, Vollath, Wölken

The Left : Aubry, Björk, Bompard, Botenga, Chaibi, Daly, Demirel, Ernst, Georgiou, Gusmão, Hazekamp, Kizilyürek, Matias, Maurel, Modig, Omarjee, Pelletier, Pereira Sandra, Pimenta Lopes, Pineda, Rego, Rodríguez Palop, Schirdewan, Urbán Crespo, Villanueva Ruiz, Villumsen, Wallace

Verts/ALE : Alametsä, Alfonsi, Andresen, Auken, Biteau, Bloss, Boeselager, Breyer, Bricmont, Bütikofer, Carême, Cavazzini, Cormand, Corrao, Cuffe, Dalunde, D'Amato, Delbos-Corfield, Delli, Deparnay-Grunenberg, Eickhout, Evi, Franz, Freund, Geese, Giegold, Gregorová, Gruffat, Guerreiro, Hahn Henrike, Häusling, Hautala, Herzberger-Fofana, Holmgren, Jadot, Jakeliūnas, Keller Ska, Kolaja, Kuhnke, Lagodinsky, Lamberts, Marquardt, Matthieu, Metz, Neumann, Nienaß, Niinistö, O'Sullivan, Paulus, Pedicini, Peksa, Peter-Hansen, Reintke, Riba i Giner, Ripa, Rivasi, Roose, Ropė, Satouri, Semsrott, Spurek, Strik, Toussaint, Urtasun, Vana, Van Sparrentak, Von Cramon-Taubadel, Waitz, Wiener, Yenbou, Ždanoka

Abstention: 61

ECR : Bourgeois, Jurzyca, Kanko, Van Overtveldt

ID : Anderson, Beck, Buchheit, Fest, Haider, Krah, Lancini, Limmer, Mayer, Meuthen, Reil, Vilimsky, Zimniok

NI : Ferrara, Kolakušić, Lagos, Uhrík

PPE : Bilčík, Lexmann, Niedermayer, Polčák, Pollák, Pospíšil, Šojdrová, Wiezik, Zdechovský

Renew : Cseh, Donáth, Durand, Gamon, Hojsík, Ijabs, in 't Veld, Melchior, Rafaela, Šimečka, Thun und Hohenstein

S&D : Andrieu, Angel, Bartolo, Brglez, Fajon, Guillaume, Jongerius, Kohut, Majorino, Mebarek, Reuten, Smeriglio, Tang, Tax, Ujhelyi, Wolters

The Left : Barrena Arza, Michels, Scholz

Verts/ALE : Solé

Corrections to votes and voting intentions

For : Lancini

Abstention : Petersen

6.   A8-0199/2019 — Ulrike Müller — EP and joint statements — Am 306

In favour: 633

ECR : Aguilar, Berg, Berlato, Bielan, Bourgeois, Brudziński, Buxadé Villalba, Czarnecki, de la Pisa Carrión, Dzhambazki, Fidanza, Fiocchi, Fitto, Fotyga, Fragkos, Hoogeveen, Ilčić, Jaki, Jurgiel, Jurzyca, Kanko, Karski, Kempa, Kloc, Kopcińska, Krasnodębski, Kruk, Kuźmiuk, Legutko, Lundgren, Mazurek, Melbārde, Milazzo, Możdżanowska, Poręba, Procaccini, Rafalska, Rooken, Roos, Ruissen, Rzońca, Saryusz-Wolski, Slabakov, Sofo, Stancanelli, Stegrud, Szydło, Tarczyński, Tertsch, Tobiszowski, Tomaševski, Tošenovský, Van Overtveldt, Vondra, Vrecionová, Waszczykowski, Weimers, Wiśniewska, Zahradil, Zalewska, Zīle, Złotowski

ID : Adinolfi Matteo, Androuët, Annemans, Baldassarre, Bardella, Basso, Bay, Beigneux, Bilde, Bizzotto, Blaško, Bonfrisco, Borchia, Bruna, Campomenosi, Casanova, Ceccardi, Ciocca, Collard, Conte, Da Re, De Man, Dreosto, Gancia, Garraud, Grant, Griset, Haider, Hakkarainen, Huhtasaari, Jalkh, Jamet, Joron, Juvin, Kofod, Lacapelle, Lancini, Laporte, Lebreton, Lechanteux, Lizzi, Madison, Mariani, Mayer, Mélin, Olivier, Panza, Pirbakas, Rinaldi, Rivière, Rougé, Sardone, Tardino, Tovaglieri, Vandendriessche, Vilimsky, Zambelli, Zanni

NI : Beghin, Bocskor, Buschmann, Castaldo, Comín i Oliveres, Deli, Deutsch, Donato, Ferrara, Furore, Gál, Gemma, Giarrusso, Gyöngyösi, Győri, Gyürk, Hidvéghi, Járóka, Kósa, Pignedoli, Ponsatí Obiols, Puigdemont i Casamajó, Rondinelli, Rookmaker, Schaller-Baross, Sinčić, Sonneborn, Tóth, Trócsányi, Uspaskich

PPE : Adamowicz, Ademov, Adinolfi Isabella, Alexandrov Yordanov, Amaro, Arias Echeverría, Arimont, Arłukowicz, Asimakopoulou, Băsescu, Bellamy, Benjumea Benjumea, Bentele, Berendsen, Berger, Berlusconi, Bernhuber, Bilčík, Blaga, Bogdan, Bogovič, Braunsberger-Reinhold, Buda, Bușoi, Buzek, Caroppo, Carvalho, Casa, Caspary, del Castillo Vera, Christoforou, Clune, Colin-Oesterlé, van Dalen, Danjean, De Meo, Didier, Doleschal, Dorfmann, Duda, Düpont, Ehler, Estaràs Ferragut, Evren, Falcă, Ferber, Fernandes, Fitzgerald, Fourlas, Frankowski, Gahler, García-Margallo y Marfil, Geuking, Gieseke, Glavak, González Pons, Halicki, Hansen, Hava, Herbst, Hetman, Hohlmeier, Hölvényi, Hortefeux, Hübner, Jahr, Jarubas, Juknevičienė, Kalinowski, Kalniete, Kanev, Karas, Kefalogiannis, Kelly, Kokalari, Kopacz, Kovatchev, Kubilius, Kympouropoulos, Kyrtsos, de Lange, Lega, Lenaers, Lewandowski, Liese, Lins, López Gil, López-Istúriz White, Łukacijewska, Lutgen, McAllister, Maldeikienė, Manders, Mandl, Marinescu, Markey, Martusciello, Mato, Maydell, Mažylis, Meimarakis, Metsola, Millán Mon, Monteiro de Aguiar, Montserrat, Morano, Mortler, Motreanu, Mureșan, Niebler, Niedermayer, Nistor, Novak, Novakov, Ochojska, Olbrycht, Patriciello, Pereira Lídia, Pieper, Pietikäinen, Polfjärd, Radev, Radtke, Rangel, Regimenti, Ressler, Sagartz, Salini, Sander, Sarvamaa, Schmiedtbauer, Schneider, Schreijer-Pierik, Schwab, Seekatz, Sikorski, Simon, Skyttedal, Sokol, Spyraki, Štefanec, Tajani, Terras, Thaler, Tobé, Tomac, Tomc, Vaidere, Vandenkendelaere, Verheyen, Vincze, Virkkunen, Voss, Vozemberg-Vrionidi, Vuolo, Walsh, Walsmann, Warborn, Weber, Weiss, Wieland, Wiezik, Winkler, Winzig, Wiseler-Lima, Zagorakis, Zarzalejos, Zoido Álvarez, Zovko, Zver

Renew : Alieva-Veli, Al-Sahlani, Andrews, Ansip, Auštrevičius, Azmani, Bauzá Díaz, Beer, Bijoux, Botoș, Boyer, Brunet, Calenda, Canfin, Chabaud, Charanzová, Chastel, Christensen, Cicurel, Cioloș, Cseh, Danti, Decerle, Dlabajová, Donáth, Durand, Ďuriš Nicholsonová, Eroglu, Farreng, Flego, Gade, Gamon, Garicano, Gheorghe, Glück, Goerens, Gozi, Groothuis, Grošelj, Grudler, Guetta, Hahn Svenja, Hayer, Hlaváček, Hojsík, Huitema, in 't Veld, Joveva, Karleskind, Karlsbro, Katainen, Kelleher, Keller Fabienne, Knotek, Körner, Kovařík, Kyuchyuk, Loiseau, Løkkegaard, Melchior, Mihaylova, Mituța, Müller, Nagtegaal, Nart, Oetjen, Paet, Pagazaurtundúa, Pekkarinen, Petersen, Pîslaru, Rafaela, Ries, Riquet, Schreinemacher, Séjourné, Semedo, Šimečka, Solís Pérez, Ștefănuță, Strugariu, Søgaard-Lidell, Thun und Hohenstein, Tolleret, Toom, Torvalds, Trillet-Lenoir, Tudorache, Vautmans, Vedrenne, Verhofstadt, Vázquez Lázara, Wiesner, Yon-Courtin, Zacharopoulou, Zullo

S&D : Agius Saliba, Aguilera, Ameriks, Ara-Kovács, Avram, Balt, Barley, Bartolo, Belka, Benea, Benifei, Beňová, Bergkvist, Bischoff, Blinkevičiūtė, Bonafè, Borzan, Bullmann, Burkhardt, Carvalhais, Cerdas, Chahim, Chinnici, Cimoszewicz, Ciuhodaru, Číž, Cozzolino, Crețu, Cutajar, Danielsson, De Castro, Dobrev, Durá Ferrandis, Engerer, Ertug, Fernández, Ferrandino, Fritzon, Fuglsang, Gálvez Muñoz, García Muñoz, García Pérez, Gardiazabal Rubial, Gebhardt, Geier, González, González Casares, Grapini, Gualmini, Guteland, Hajšel, Heide, Heinäluoma, Homs Ginel, Hristov, Incir, Jerković, Kaili, Kaljurand, Kammerevert, Kohut, Krehl, Kumpula-Natri, Lange, Liberadzki, López Aguilar, Luena, Maestre Martín De Almagro, Majorino, Maldonado López, Manda, Marques Margarida, Marques Pedro, Matić, Mavrides, Maxová, Mikser, Miller, Molnár, Moreno Sánchez, Moretti, Negrescu, Neuser, Nica, Noichl, Olekas, Papadakis Demetris, Penkova, Picierno, Picula, Pisapia, Pizarro, Plumb, Regner, Roberti, Rodríguez-Piñero, Rónai, Ros Sempere, Ruiz Devesa, Sánchez Amor, Sant, Schaldemose, Schieder, Schuster, Sidl, Silva Pereira, Sippel, Stanishev, Tinagli, Toia, Tudose, Ujhelyi, Ušakovs, Vind, Vitanov, Vollath, Wölken, Yoncheva, Zorrinho

The Left : Arvanitis, Aubry, Barrena Arza, Björk, Bompard, Chaibi, Demirel, Ernst, Flanagan, Hazekamp, Kokkalis, Konečná, Kouloglou, Kountoura, MacManus, Maurel, Modig, Omarjee, Papadimoulis, Pelletier, Pineda, Rego, Rodríguez Palop, Scholz, Urbán Crespo, Villanueva Ruiz

Verts/ALE : Alametsä, Alfonsi, Andresen, Auken, Biteau, Bloss, Boeselager, Breyer, Bricmont, Bütikofer, Carême, Cavazzini, Cormand, Corrao, Cuffe, Dalunde, D'Amato, Delbos-Corfield, Delli, Deparnay-Grunenberg, Eickhout, Evi, Franz, Freund, Geese, Giegold, Gregorová, Gruffat, Guerreiro, Hahn Henrike, Häusling, Hautala, Herzberger-Fofana, Holmgren, Jadot, Jakeliūnas, Keller Ska, Kolaja, Kuhnke, Lagodinsky, Lamberts, Marquardt, Matthieu, Metz, Neumann, Nienaß, Niinistö, O'Sullivan, Paulus, Pedicini, Peksa, Peter-Hansen, Reintke, Riba i Giner, Ripa, Rivasi, Roose, Ropė, Satouri, Semsrott, Solé, Spurek, Strik, Toussaint, Urtasun, Vana, Van Sparrentak, Von Cramon-Taubadel, Waitz, Wiener, Yenbou, Ždanoka

Against: 18

ECR : Terheș

ID : David

NI : Nikolaou-Alavanos, Papadakis Kostas, Radačovský

S&D : Arena, Biedroń, Larrouturou, Tarabella, Van Brempt

The Left : Daly, Georgiou, Gusmão, Kizilyürek, Matias, Schirdewan, Villumsen, Wallace

Abstention: 37

ID : Anderson, Beck, Buchheit, Fest, Krah, Limmer, Meuthen, Reil, Zimniok

NI : Kolakušić, Lagos, Uhrík

PPE : Lexmann, Polčák, Pollák, Pospíšil, Šojdrová, Zdechovský

Renew : Ijabs

S&D : Andrieu, Angel, Brglez, Fajon, Glucksmann, Guillaume, Jongerius, Lalucq, Mebarek, Reuten, Smeriglio, Tang, Tax, Wolters

The Left : Botenga, Michels, Pereira Sandra, Pimenta Lopes

Corrections to votes and voting intentions

For : Villumsen

7.   A8-0199/2019 — Ulrike Müller — Commission statements — Am 305

In favour: 631

ECR : Aguilar, Berg, Berlato, Bielan, Brudziński, Buxadé Villalba, Czarnecki, de la Pisa Carrión, Dzhambazki, Fidanza, Fiocchi, Fitto, Fotyga, Fragkos, Hoogeveen, Ilčić, Jaki, Jurgiel, Jurzyca, Karski, Kempa, Kloc, Kopcińska, Krasnodębski, Kruk, Kuźmiuk, Legutko, Mazurek, Melbārde, Milazzo, Możdżanowska, Poręba, Procaccini, Rafalska, Rooken, Roos, Ruissen, Rzońca, Saryusz-Wolski, Slabakov, Sofo, Stancanelli, Szydło, Tarczyński, Tertsch, Tobiszowski, Tomaševski, Tošenovský, Vondra, Vrecionová, Waszczykowski, Wiśniewska, Zahradil, Zalewska, Zīle, Złotowski

ID : Adinolfi Matteo, Androuët, Annemans, Baldassarre, Bardella, Basso, Bay, Beigneux, Bilde, Bizzotto, Blaško, Bonfrisco, Borchia, Bruna, Campomenosi, Casanova, Ceccardi, Ciocca, Collard, Conte, Da Re, De Man, Dreosto, Gancia, Garraud, Grant, Griset, Hakkarainen, Huhtasaari, Jalkh, Jamet, Joron, Juvin, Kofod, Lacapelle, Laporte, Lebreton, Lechanteux, Lizzi, Madison, Mariani, Mélin, Olivier, Panza, Pirbakas, Rinaldi, Rivière, Rougé, Sardone, Tardino, Tovaglieri, Vandendriessche, Zambelli, Zanni

NI : Beghin, Bocskor, Buschmann, Castaldo, Comín i Oliveres, Deli, Deutsch, Donato, Ferrara, Furore, Gál, Gemma, Giarrusso, Gyöngyösi, Győri, Gyürk, Hidvéghi, Járóka, Kósa, Pignedoli, Ponsatí Obiols, Puigdemont i Casamajó, Rondinelli, Rookmaker, Schaller-Baross, Sinčić, Sonneborn, Tóth, Trócsányi, Uspaskich

PPE : Adamowicz, Ademov, Adinolfi Isabella, Alexandrov Yordanov, Amaro, Arias Echeverría, Arimont, Arłukowicz, Asimakopoulou, Băsescu, Bellamy, Benjumea Benjumea, Bentele, Berendsen, Berger, Berlusconi, Bernhuber, Bilčík, Blaga, Bogdan, Bogovič, Braunsberger-Reinhold, Buda, Bușoi, Buzek, Caroppo, Carvalho, Casa, Caspary, del Castillo Vera, Christoforou, Clune, Colin-Oesterlé, van Dalen, Danjean, De Meo, Didier, Doleschal, Dorfmann, Duda, Düpont, Ehler, Estaràs Ferragut, Evren, Falcă, Ferber, Fernandes, Fitzgerald, Fourlas, Frankowski, Gahler, García-Margallo y Marfil, Geuking, Gieseke, Glavak, González Pons, Halicki, Hansen, Hava, Herbst, Hetman, Hohlmeier, Hölvényi, Hortefeux, Hübner, Jahr, Jarubas, Juknevičienė, Kalinowski, Kalniete, Kanev, Karas, Kefalogiannis, Kelly, Kokalari, Kopacz, Kovatchev, Kubilius, Kympouropoulos, Kyrtsos, de Lange, Lega, Lenaers, Lewandowski, Lexmann, Liese, Lins, López Gil, López-Istúriz White, Łukacijewska, Lutgen, McAllister, Maldeikienė, Manders, Mandl, Marinescu, Markey, Martusciello, Mato, Maydell, Mažylis, Meimarakis, Metsola, Millán Mon, Monteiro de Aguiar, Montserrat, Morano, Mortler, Motreanu, Mureșan, Niebler, Niedermayer, Nistor, Novak, Novakov, Ochojska, Olbrycht, Patriciello, Pereira Lídia, Pieper, Pietikäinen, Polčák, Polfjärd, Pollák, Pospíšil, Radev, Radtke, Rangel, Regimenti, Ressler, Sagartz, Salini, Sander, Sarvamaa, Schmiedtbauer, Schneider, Schreijer-Pierik, Schwab, Seekatz, Sikorski, Simon, Skyttedal, Šojdrová, Sokol, Spyraki, Štefanec, Tajani, Terras, Thaler, Tobé, Tomac, Tomc, Vaidere, Vandenkendelaere, Verheyen, Vincze, Virkkunen, Voss, Vozemberg-Vrionidi, Vuolo, Walsh, Walsmann, Warborn, Weber, Weiss, Wieland, Wiezik, Winkler, Winzig, Wiseler-Lima, Zagorakis, Zarzalejos, Zdechovský, Zoido Álvarez, Zovko, Zver

Renew : Alieva-Veli, Al-Sahlani, Andrews, Ansip, Auštrevičius, Azmani, Bauzá Díaz, Beer, Bijoux, Botoș, Boyer, Brunet, Calenda, Canfin, Chabaud, Charanzová, Chastel, Christensen, Cicurel, Cioloș, Cseh, Danti, Decerle, Dlabajová, Donáth, Durand, Ďuriš Nicholsonová, Eroglu, Farreng, Flego, Gade, Gamon, Garicano, Gheorghe, Glück, Goerens, Gozi, Groothuis, Grošelj, Grudler, Guetta, Hahn Svenja, Hayer, Hlaváček, Hojsík, Huitema, in 't Veld, Joveva, Karleskind, Karlsbro, Katainen, Kelleher, Keller Fabienne, Knotek, Körner, Kovařík, Kyuchyuk, Loiseau, Løkkegaard, Melchior, Mihaylova, Mituța, Müller, Nagtegaal, Nart, Oetjen, Paet, Pagazaurtundúa, Pekkarinen, Petersen, Pîslaru, Rafaela, Ries, Riquet, Schreinemacher, Séjourné, Semedo, Šimečka, Solís Pérez, Ștefănuță, Strugariu, Søgaard-Lidell, Thun und Hohenstein, Tolleret, Toom, Torvalds, Trillet-Lenoir, Tudorache, Vautmans, Vedrenne, Verhofstadt, Vázquez Lázara, Wiesner, Yon-Courtin, Zacharopoulou, Zullo

S&D : Agius Saliba, Aguilera, Ameriks, Ara-Kovács, Avram, Balt, Barley, Bartolo, Belka, Benea, Benifei, Beňová, Bergkvist, Bischoff, Blinkevičiūtė, Bonafè, Borzan, Bullmann, Burkhardt, Carvalhais, Cerdas, Chahim, Chinnici, Cimoszewicz, Ciuhodaru, Číž, Cozzolino, Crețu, Cutajar, Danielsson, De Castro, Dobrev, Durá Ferrandis, Engerer, Ertug, Fernández, Ferrandino, Fritzon, Fuglsang, Gálvez Muñoz, García Muñoz, García Pérez, Gardiazabal Rubial, Gebhardt, Geier, González, González Casares, Grapini, Gualmini, Guteland, Hajšel, Heide, Heinäluoma, Homs Ginel, Hristov, Incir, Jerković, Kaili, Kaljurand, Kammerevert, Kohut, Krehl, Kumpula-Natri, Lange, Liberadzki, López Aguilar, Luena, Maestre Martín De Almagro, Majorino, Maldonado López, Manda, Marques Margarida, Marques Pedro, Matić, Mavrides, Maxová, Mikser, Miller, Molnár, Moreno Sánchez, Moretti, Negrescu, Neuser, Nica, Noichl, Olekas, Papadakis Demetris, Penkova, Picierno, Picula, Pisapia, Pizarro, Plumb, Regner, Roberti, Rodríguez-Piñero, Rónai, Ros Sempere, Ruiz Devesa, Sánchez Amor, Sant, Schaldemose, Schieder, Schuster, Sidl, Silva Pereira, Sippel, Stanishev, Tinagli, Toia, Tudose, Ujhelyi, Ušakovs, Vind, Vitanov, Vollath, Wölken, Yoncheva, Zorrinho

The Left : Arvanitis, Aubry, Barrena Arza, Björk, Bompard, Chaibi, Demirel, Ernst, Flanagan, Hazekamp, Kokkalis, Konečná, Kouloglou, Kountoura, MacManus, Maurel, Modig, Omarjee, Papadimoulis, Pelletier, Pereira Sandra, Pimenta Lopes, Pineda, Rego, Rodríguez Palop, Scholz, Urbán Crespo, Villanueva Ruiz

Verts/ALE : Alametsä, Alfonsi, Andresen, Auken, Biteau, Bloss, Boeselager, Breyer, Bricmont, Bütikofer, Carême, Cavazzini, Cormand, Corrao, Cuffe, Dalunde, D'Amato, Delbos-Corfield, Delli, Deparnay-Grunenberg, Eickhout, Evi, Franz, Freund, Geese, Giegold, Gregorová, Gruffat, Guerreiro, Hahn Henrike, Häusling, Hautala, Herzberger-Fofana, Holmgren, Jadot, Jakeliūnas, Keller Ska, Kolaja, Kuhnke, Lagodinsky, Lamberts, Marquardt, Matthieu, Metz, Neumann, Nienaß, Niinistö, O'Sullivan, Paulus, Pedicini, Peksa, Peter-Hansen, Reintke, Riba i Giner, Ripa, Rivasi, Roose, Ropė, Satouri, Semsrott, Solé, Spurek, Strik, Toussaint, Urtasun, Vana, Van Sparrentak, Von Cramon-Taubadel, Waitz, Wiener, Yenbou, Ždanoka

Against: 21

ECR : Lundgren, Stegrud, Terheș, Weimers

ID : Haider, Mayer, Vilimsky

NI : Nikolaou-Alavanos, Papadakis Kostas, Radačovský

S&D : Arena, Biedroń, Larrouturou

The Left : Daly, Georgiou, Gusmão, Kizilyürek, Matias, Schirdewan, Villumsen, Wallace

Abstention: 36

ECR : Bourgeois, Kanko, Van Overtveldt

ID : Anderson, Beck, Buchheit, David, Fest, Krah, Lancini, Limmer, Meuthen, Reil, Zimniok

NI : Kolakušić, Lagos, Uhrík

Renew : Ijabs

S&D : Andrieu, Angel, Brglez, Fajon, Glucksmann, Guillaume, Jongerius, Lalucq, Mebarek, Reuten, Smeriglio, Tang, Tarabella, Tax, Van Brempt, Wolters

The Left : Botenga, Michels

Corrections to votes and voting intentions

For : Lancini, Villumsen

8.   Common agricultural policy — amendment of the CMO and other Regulations — A8-0198/2019 — Eric Andrieu — Provisional agreement — Am 282

In favour: 487

ECR : Aguilar, Berg, Berlato, Bielan, Brudziński, Buxadé Villalba, Czarnecki, de la Pisa Carrión, Dzhambazki, Fidanza, Fiocchi, Fitto, Fotyga, Fragkos, Ilčić, Jaki, Jurgiel, Jurzyca, Karski, Kempa, Kloc, Kopcińska, Krasnodębski, Kruk, Kuźmiuk, Legutko, Mazurek, Melbārde, Milazzo, Możdżanowska, Poręba, Procaccini, Rafalska, Ruissen, Rzońca, Saryusz-Wolski, Slabakov, Sofo, Stancanelli, Szydło, Tarczyński, Tertsch, Tobiszowski, Tomaševski, Tošenovský, Vondra, Vrecionová, Waszczykowski, Wiśniewska, Zahradil, Zalewska, Zīle, Złotowski

ID : Androuët, Annemans, Bardella, Bay, Beigneux, Bilde, Blaško, Bruna, Collard, De Man, Garraud, Griset, Jalkh, Jamet, Joron, Juvin, Kofod, Lacapelle, Lancini, Laporte, Lebreton, Lechanteux, Mariani, Mélin, Olivier, Pirbakas, Rivière, Rougé, Vandendriessche

NI : Beghin, Bocskor, Castaldo, Deli, Deutsch, Furore, Gál, Gemma, Giarrusso, Győri, Gyürk, Hidvéghi, Járóka, Kósa, Pignedoli, Radačovský, Rondinelli, Rookmaker, Schaller-Baross, Sinčić, Tóth, Trócsányi, Uspaskich

PPE : Adamowicz, Ademov, Adinolfi Isabella, Alexandrov Yordanov, Amaro, Arias Echeverría, Arimont, Arłukowicz, Asimakopoulou, Băsescu, Bellamy, Benjumea Benjumea, Bentele, Berendsen, Berger, Berlusconi, Bernhuber, Blaga, Bogdan, Bogovič, Braunsberger-Reinhold, Buda, Bușoi, Buzek, Caroppo, Carvalho, Casa, Caspary, del Castillo Vera, Christoforou, Clune, Colin-Oesterlé, van Dalen, Danjean, De Meo, Didier, Doleschal, Dorfmann, Duda, Düpont, Ehler, Estaràs Ferragut, Evren, Falcă, Ferber, Fernandes, Fitzgerald, Fourlas, Frankowski, Gahler, García-Margallo y Marfil, Geuking, Gieseke, Glavak, González Pons, Halicki, Hansen, Hava, Herbst, Hetman, Hohlmeier, Hölvényi, Hortefeux, Hübner, Jahr, Jarubas, Juknevičienė, Kalinowski, Kalniete, Kanev, Karas, Kefalogiannis, Kelly, Kokalari, Kopacz, Kovatchev, Kubilius, Kympouropoulos, Kyrtsos, de Lange, Lega, Lenaers, Lewandowski, Liese, Lins, López Gil, López-Istúriz White, Łukacijewska, Lutgen, McAllister, Maldeikienė, Manders, Mandl, Marinescu, Markey, Martusciello, Mato, Maydell, Mažylis, Meimarakis, Metsola, Millán Mon, Monteiro de Aguiar, Montserrat, Morano, Mortler, Motreanu, Mureșan, Niebler, Nistor, Novak, Novakov, Ochojska, Olbrycht, Patriciello, Pereira Lídia, Pieper, Pietikäinen, Polfjärd, Radev, Radtke, Rangel, Regimenti, Ressler, Sagartz, Salini, Sander, Sarvamaa, Schmiedtbauer, Schneider, Schreijer-Pierik, Schwab, Seekatz, Sikorski, Simon, Skyttedal, Sokol, Spyraki, Štefanec, Tajani, Terras, Thaler, Tobé, Tomac, Tomc, Vaidere, Vandenkendelaere, Verheyen, Vincze, Virkkunen, Voss, Vozemberg-Vrionidi, Vuolo, Walsh, Walsmann, Warborn, Weber, Weiss, Wieland, Winkler, Winzig, Wiseler-Lima, Zagorakis, Zarzalejos, Zoido Álvarez, Zovko, Zver

Renew : Alieva-Veli, Al-Sahlani, Andrews, Ansip, Auštrevičius, Azmani, Bauzá Díaz, Beer, Bijoux, Botoș, Boyer, Brunet, Calenda, Canfin, Chabaud, Charanzová, Chastel, Christensen, Cicurel, Cioloș, Danti, Decerle, Dlabajová, Durand, Ďuriš Nicholsonová, Eroglu, Farreng, Flego, Gade, Garicano, Gheorghe, Glück, Goerens, Gozi, Groothuis, Grošelj, Grudler, Guetta, Hahn Svenja, Hayer, Hlaváček, Huitema, Joveva, Karleskind, Karlsbro, Katainen, Kelleher, Keller Fabienne, Knotek, Körner, Kovařík, Kyuchyuk, Loiseau, Løkkegaard, Mihaylova, Mituța, Müller, Nagtegaal, Nart, Oetjen, Paet, Pagazaurtundúa, Pekkarinen, Pîslaru, Ries, Riquet, Schreinemacher, Séjourné, Semedo, Solís Pérez, Ștefănuță, Strugariu, Søgaard-Lidell, Tolleret, Toom, Torvalds, Trillet-Lenoir, Tudorache, Vautmans, Vedrenne, Verhofstadt, Vázquez Lázara, Wiesner, Yon-Courtin, Zacharopoulou, Zullo

S&D : Agius Saliba, Aguilera, Ameriks, Andrieu, Angel, Avram, Balt, Barley, Belka, Benea, Benifei, Beňová, Bischoff, Blinkevičiūtė, Bonafè, Borzan, Brglez, Bullmann, Burkhardt, Carvalhais, Cerdas, Chahim, Chinnici, Cimoszewicz, Ciuhodaru, Číž, Cozzolino, Crețu, Cutajar, De Castro, Durá Ferrandis, Engerer, Ertug, Fajon, Fernández, Ferrandino, Fuglsang, Gálvez Muñoz, García Muñoz, García Pérez, Gardiazabal Rubial, Gebhardt, Geier, Glucksmann, González, González Casares, Grapini, Gualmini, Guillaume, Hajšel, Heinäluoma, Homs Ginel, Hristov, Jerković, Jongerius, Kaili, Kaljurand, Kammerevert, Krehl, Kumpula-Natri, Lalucq, Lange, Liberadzki, López Aguilar, Luena, Maestre Martín De Almagro, Majorino, Maldonado López, Manda, Marques Margarida, Marques Pedro, Matić, Mavrides, Maxová, Mebarek, Mikser, Miller, Moreno Sánchez, Moretti, Negrescu, Neuser, Nica, Noichl, Olekas, Papadakis Demetris, Penkova, Picierno, Picula, Pisapia, Pizarro, Plumb, Reuten, Roberti, Rodríguez-Piñero, Ros Sempere, Ruiz Devesa, Sánchez Amor, Sant, Schaldemose, Schuster, Silva Pereira, Sippel, Stanishev, Tang, Tarabella, Tax, Tinagli, Toia, Tudose, Ušakovs, Van Brempt, Vind, Vitanov, Wölken, Wolters, Yoncheva, Zorrinho

The Left : Arvanitis, Barrena Arza, Demirel, Flanagan, Kokkalis, Konečná, Kouloglou, Kountoura, MacManus, Michels, Omarjee, Papadimoulis

Against: 130

ECR : Hoogeveen, Lundgren, Rooken, Roos, Stegrud, Terheș, Weimers

ID : David

NI : Buschmann, Lagos, Nikolaou-Alavanos, Papadakis Kostas, Sonneborn

Renew : Cseh, Donáth, Petersen

S&D : Ara-Kovács, Arena, Bergkvist, Biedroń, Danielsson, Dobrev, Fritzon, Guteland, Heide, Incir, Molnár, Regner, Rónai, Schieder, Sidl, Ujhelyi, Vollath

The Left : Aubry, Björk, Bompard, Botenga, Chaibi, Daly, Ernst, Georgiou, Gusmão, Hazekamp, Kizilyürek, Matias, Maurel, Modig, Pelletier, Pereira Sandra, Pimenta Lopes, Pineda, Rego, Rodríguez Palop, Schirdewan, Scholz, Urbán Crespo, Villanueva Ruiz, Villumsen, Wallace

Verts/ALE : Alametsä, Alfonsi, Andresen, Auken, Biteau, Bloss, Boeselager, Breyer, Bricmont, Bütikofer, Carême, Cavazzini, Cormand, Corrao, Cuffe, Dalunde, D'Amato, Delbos-Corfield, Delli, Deparnay-Grunenberg, Eickhout, Evi, Franz, Freund, Geese, Giegold, Gregorová, Gruffat, Guerreiro, Hahn Henrike, Häusling, Hautala, Herzberger-Fofana, Holmgren, Jadot, Jakeliūnas, Keller Ska, Kolaja, Kuhnke, Lagodinsky, Lamberts, Marquardt, Matthieu, Metz, Neumann, Nienaß, Niinistö, O'Sullivan, Paulus, Pedicini, Peksa, Peter-Hansen, Reintke, Riba i Giner, Ripa, Rivasi, Roose, Ropė, Satouri, Semsrott, Spurek, Strik, Toussaint, Urtasun, Vana, Van Sparrentak, Von Cramon-Taubadel, Waitz, Wiener, Yenbou, Ždanoka

Abstention: 71

ECR : Bourgeois, Kanko, Van Overtveldt

ID : Adinolfi Matteo, Anderson, Baldassarre, Basso, Beck, Bizzotto, Bonfrisco, Borchia, Buchheit, Campomenosi, Casanova, Ceccardi, Ciocca, Conte, Da Re, Dreosto, Fest, Gancia, Grant, Haider, Hakkarainen, Huhtasaari, Krah, Limmer, Lizzi, Madison, Mayer, Meuthen, Panza, Reil, Rinaldi, Sardone, Tardino, Tovaglieri, Vilimsky, Zambelli, Zanni, Zimniok

NI : Comín i Oliveres, Donato, Ferrara, Gyöngyösi, Kolakušić, Ponsatí Obiols, Puigdemont i Casamajó, Uhrík

PPE : Bilčík, Lexmann, Niedermayer, Polčák, Pollák, Pospíšil, Šojdrová, Wiezik, Zdechovský

Renew : Gamon, Hojsík, Ijabs, in 't Veld, Melchior, Rafaela, Šimečka, Thun und Hohenstein

S&D : Bartolo, Kohut, Larrouturou, Smeriglio

Verts/ALE : Solé

Corrections to votes and voting intentions

Abstention : Lancini, Petersen

9.   A8-0198/2019 — Eric Andrieu — Joint statements — Am 283

In favour: 651

ECR : Aguilar, Berg, Berlato, Bielan, Brudziński, Buxadé Villalba, Czarnecki, de la Pisa Carrión, Dzhambazki, Fidanza, Fiocchi, Fitto, Fotyga, Fragkos, Hoogeveen, Ilčić, Jaki, Jurgiel, Karski, Kempa, Kloc, Kopcińska, Krasnodębski, Kruk, Kuźmiuk, Legutko, Mazurek, Melbārde, Milazzo, Możdżanowska, Poręba, Procaccini, Rafalska, Rooken, Roos, Ruissen, Rzońca, Saryusz-Wolski, Slabakov, Sofo, Stancanelli, Szydło, Tarczyński, Tertsch, Tobiszowski, Tomaševski, Tošenovský, Vondra, Vrecionová, Waszczykowski, Wiśniewska, Zahradil, Zalewska, Zīle, Złotowski

ID : Adinolfi Matteo, Androuët, Annemans, Baldassarre, Bardella, Basso, Bay, Beigneux, Bilde, Bizzotto, Blaško, Bonfrisco, Borchia, Bruna, Campomenosi, Casanova, Ceccardi, Ciocca, Collard, Conte, Da Re, David, De Man, Dreosto, Gancia, Garraud, Grant, Griset, Haider, Hakkarainen, Huhtasaari, Jalkh, Jamet, Joron, Juvin, Kofod, Lacapelle, Lancini, Laporte, Lebreton, Lechanteux, Lizzi, Madison, Mariani, Mayer, Mélin, Olivier, Panza, Pirbakas, Rinaldi, Rivière, Rougé, Sardone, Tardino, Tovaglieri, Vandendriessche, Vilimsky, Zambelli, Zanni

NI : Beghin, Bocskor, Buschmann, Castaldo, Comín i Oliveres, Deli, Deutsch, Donato, Ferrara, Furore, Gál, Gemma, Giarrusso, Győri, Gyürk, Hidvéghi, Járóka, Kósa, Pignedoli, Ponsatí Obiols, Puigdemont i Casamajó, Rondinelli, Rookmaker, Schaller-Baross, Sinčić, Sonneborn, Tóth, Trócsányi, Uspaskich

PPE : Adamowicz, Ademov, Adinolfi Isabella, Alexandrov Yordanov, Amaro, Arias Echeverría, Arimont, Arłukowicz, Asimakopoulou, Băsescu, Bellamy, Benjumea Benjumea, Bentele, Berendsen, Berger, Berlusconi, Bernhuber, Bilčík, Blaga, Bogdan, Bogovič, Braunsberger-Reinhold, Buda, Bușoi, Buzek, Caroppo, Carvalho, Casa, Caspary, del Castillo Vera, Christoforou, Clune, Colin-Oesterlé, van Dalen, Danjean, De Meo, Didier, Doleschal, Dorfmann, Duda, Düpont, Ehler, Estaràs Ferragut, Evren, Falcă, Ferber, Fernandes, Fitzgerald, Fourlas, Frankowski, Gahler, García-Margallo y Marfil, Geuking, Gieseke, Glavak, González Pons, Halicki, Hansen, Hava, Herbst, Hetman, Hohlmeier, Hölvényi, Hortefeux, Hübner, Jahr, Jarubas, Juknevičienė, Kalinowski, Kalniete, Kanev, Karas, Kefalogiannis, Kelly, Kokalari, Kopacz, Kovatchev, Kubilius, Kympouropoulos, Kyrtsos, de Lange, Lega, Lenaers, Lewandowski, Lexmann, Liese, Lins, López Gil, López-Istúriz White, Łukacijewska, Lutgen, McAllister, Maldeikienė, Manders, Mandl, Marinescu, Markey, Martusciello, Mato, Maydell, Mažylis, Meimarakis, Metsola, Millán Mon, Monteiro de Aguiar, Montserrat, Morano, Mortler, Motreanu, Mureșan, Niebler, Niedermayer, Nistor, Novak, Novakov, Ochojska, Olbrycht, Patriciello, Pereira Lídia, Pieper, Pietikäinen, Polčák, Polfjärd, Pollák, Pospíšil, Radev, Radtke, Rangel, Regimenti, Ressler, Sagartz, Salini, Sander, Sarvamaa, Schmiedtbauer, Schneider, Schreijer-Pierik, Schwab, Seekatz, Sikorski, Simon, Skyttedal, Šojdrová, Sokol, Spyraki, Štefanec, Tajani, Terras, Thaler, Tobé, Tomac, Tomc, Vaidere, Vandenkendelaere, Verheyen, Vincze, Virkkunen, Voss, Vozemberg-Vrionidi, Vuolo, Walsh, Walsmann, Warborn, Weber, Weiss, Wieland, Wiezik, Winkler, Winzig, Wiseler-Lima, Zagorakis, Zarzalejos, Zdechovský, Zoido Álvarez, Zovko, Zver

Renew : Alieva-Veli, Al-Sahlani, Andrews, Ansip, Auštrevičius, Azmani, Bauzá Díaz, Beer, Bijoux, Botoș, Boyer, Brunet, Calenda, Canfin, Chabaud, Charanzová, Chastel, Christensen, Cicurel, Cioloș, Cseh, Danti, Decerle, Dlabajová, Donáth, Durand, Ďuriš Nicholsonová, Eroglu, Farreng, Flego, Gade, Gamon, Garicano, Gheorghe, Glück, Goerens, Gozi, Groothuis, Grošelj, Grudler, Guetta, Hahn Svenja, Hayer, Hlaváček, Hojsík, Huitema, in 't Veld, Joveva, Karleskind, Karlsbro, Katainen, Kelleher, Keller Fabienne, Knotek, Körner, Kovařík, Kyuchyuk, Loiseau, Løkkegaard, Melchior, Mihaylova, Mituța, Müller, Nagtegaal, Nart, Oetjen, Paet, Pagazaurtundúa, Pekkarinen, Petersen, Pîslaru, Rafaela, Ries, Riquet, Schreinemacher, Séjourné, Semedo, Šimečka, Solís Pérez, Ștefănuță, Strugariu, Søgaard-Lidell, Thun und Hohenstein, Tolleret, Toom, Torvalds, Trillet-Lenoir, Tudorache, Vautmans, Vedrenne, Verhofstadt, Vázquez Lázara, Wiesner, Yon-Courtin, Zacharopoulou, Zullo

S&D : Agius Saliba, Aguilera, Ameriks, Andrieu, Angel, Ara-Kovács, Avram, Balt, Barley, Bartolo, Belka, Benea, Benifei, Beňová, Bergkvist, Bischoff, Blinkevičiūtė, Bonafè, Borzan, Brglez, Bullmann, Burkhardt, Carvalhais, Cerdas, Chahim, Chinnici, Cimoszewicz, Ciuhodaru, Číž, Cozzolino, Crețu, Cutajar, Danielsson, De Castro, Dobrev, Durá Ferrandis, Engerer, Ertug, Fajon, Fernández, Ferrandino, Fritzon, Fuglsang, Gálvez Muñoz, García Muñoz, García Pérez, Gardiazabal Rubial, Gebhardt, Geier, Glucksmann, González, González Casares, Grapini, Gualmini, Guillaume, Guteland, Hajšel, Heide, Heinäluoma, Homs Ginel, Hristov, Incir, Jerković, Jongerius, Kaili, Kaljurand, Kammerevert, Kohut, Krehl, Kumpula-Natri, Lalucq, Lange, Liberadzki, López Aguilar, Luena, Maestre Martín De Almagro, Majorino, Maldonado López, Manda, Marques Margarida, Marques Pedro, Matić, Mavrides, Maxová, Mebarek, Mikser, Miller, Molnár, Moreno Sánchez, Moretti, Negrescu, Neuser, Nica, Noichl, Olekas, Papadakis Demetris, Penkova, Picierno, Picula, Pisapia, Pizarro, Plumb, Regner, Reuten, Roberti, Rodríguez-Piñero, Rónai, Ros Sempere, Ruiz Devesa, Sánchez Amor, Sant, Schaldemose, Schieder, Schuster, Sidl, Silva Pereira, Sippel, Stanishev, Tang, Tarabella, Tax, Tinagli, Toia, Tudose, Ujhelyi, Ušakovs, Van Brempt, Vind, Vitanov, Vollath, Wölken, Wolters, Yoncheva, Zorrinho

The Left : Arvanitis, Aubry, Barrena Arza, Björk, Bompard, Botenga, Chaibi, Daly, Demirel, Ernst, Flanagan, Hazekamp, Kokkalis, Konečná, Kouloglou, Kountoura, MacManus, Maurel, Michels, Modig, Omarjee, Papadimoulis, Pelletier, Pineda, Rego, Rodríguez Palop, Scholz, Urbán Crespo, Villanueva Ruiz, Wallace

Verts/ALE : Alametsä, Alfonsi, Andresen, Auken, Biteau, Bloss, Boeselager, Breyer, Bricmont, Bütikofer, Carême, Cavazzini, Cormand, Corrao, Cuffe, Dalunde, D'Amato, Delbos-Corfield, Delli, Deparnay-Grunenberg, Eickhout, Evi, Franz, Freund, Geese, Giegold, Gregorová, Gruffat, Guerreiro, Hahn Henrike, Häusling, Hautala, Herzberger-Fofana, Holmgren, Jadot, Jakeliūnas, Keller Ska, Kolaja, Kuhnke, Lagodinsky, Lamberts, Marquardt, Matthieu, Metz, Neumann, Nienaß, Niinistö, O'Sullivan, Paulus, Pedicini, Peksa, Peter-Hansen, Reintke, Riba i Giner, Ripa, Rivasi, Roose, Ropė, Satouri, Semsrott, Solé, Spurek, Strik, Toussaint, Urtasun, Vana, Van Sparrentak, Von Cramon-Taubadel, Waitz, Wiener, Yenbou, Ždanoka

Against: 21

ECR : Bourgeois, Kanko, Lundgren, Stegrud, Terheș, Van Overtveldt, Weimers

NI : Lagos, Nikolaou-Alavanos, Papadakis Kostas, Radačovský

S&D : Arena, Biedroń

The Left : Georgiou, Gusmão, Kizilyürek, Matias, Pereira Sandra, Pimenta Lopes, Schirdewan, Villumsen

Abstention: 16

ECR : Jurzyca

ID : Anderson, Beck, Buchheit, Fest, Krah, Limmer, Meuthen, Reil, Zimniok

NI : Gyöngyösi, Kolakušić, Uhrík

Renew : Ijabs

S&D : Larrouturou, Smeriglio

Corrections to votes and voting intentions

For : Villumsen

10.   A8-0198/2019 — Eric Andrieu — Commission statements — Am 284

In favour: 600

ECR : Aguilar, Berg, Berlato, Bielan, Bourgeois, Brudziński, Buxadé Villalba, Czarnecki, de la Pisa Carrión, Dzhambazki, Fidanza, Fiocchi, Fitto, Fotyga, Fragkos, Hoogeveen, Ilčić, Jaki, Jurgiel, Jurzyca, Kanko, Karski, Kempa, Kloc, Kopcińska, Krasnodębski, Kruk, Kuźmiuk, Legutko, Mazurek, Melbārde, Milazzo, Możdżanowska, Poręba, Procaccini, Rafalska, Rooken, Roos, Ruissen, Rzońca, Saryusz-Wolski, Slabakov, Sofo, Stancanelli, Szydło, Tarczyński, Tertsch, Tobiszowski, Tomaševski, Tošenovský, Van Overtveldt, Vondra, Vrecionová, Waszczykowski, Wiśniewska, Zahradil, Zalewska, Zīle, Złotowski

ID : Hakkarainen, Huhtasaari, Kofod, Lancini, Madison

NI : Beghin, Bocskor, Buschmann, Castaldo, Comín i Oliveres, Deli, Deutsch, Ferrara, Furore, Gál, Gemma, Giarrusso, Győri, Gyürk, Hidvéghi, Járóka, Kósa, Pignedoli, Ponsatí Obiols, Puigdemont i Casamajó, Rondinelli, Rookmaker, Schaller-Baross, Sinčić, Sonneborn, Tóth, Trócsányi, Uspaskich

PPE : Adamowicz, Ademov, Adinolfi Isabella, Alexandrov Yordanov, Amaro, Arias Echeverría, Arimont, Arłukowicz, Asimakopoulou, Băsescu, Bellamy, Benjumea Benjumea, Bentele, Berendsen, Berger, Berlusconi, Bernhuber, Bilčík, Blaga, Bogdan, Bogovič, Braunsberger-Reinhold, Buda, Bușoi, Buzek, Caroppo, Carvalho, Casa, Caspary, del Castillo Vera, Christoforou, Clune, Colin-Oesterlé, van Dalen, Danjean, De Meo, Didier, Doleschal, Dorfmann, Duda, Düpont, Ehler, Estaràs Ferragut, Evren, Falcă, Ferber, Fernandes, Fitzgerald, Fourlas, Frankowski, Gahler, García-Margallo y Marfil, Geuking, Gieseke, Glavak, González Pons, Halicki, Hansen, Hava, Herbst, Hetman, Hohlmeier, Hölvényi, Hortefeux, Hübner, Jahr, Jarubas, Juknevičienė, Kalinowski, Kalniete, Kanev, Karas, Kefalogiannis, Kelly, Kokalari, Kopacz, Kovatchev, Kubilius, Kympouropoulos, Kyrtsos, de Lange, Lega, Lenaers, Lewandowski, Lexmann, Liese, Lins, López Gil, López-Istúriz White, Łukacijewska, Lutgen, McAllister, Maldeikienė, Manders, Mandl, Marinescu, Markey, Martusciello, Mato, Maydell, Mažylis, Meimarakis, Metsola, Millán Mon, Monteiro de Aguiar, Montserrat, Morano, Mortler, Motreanu, Mureșan, Niebler, Niedermayer, Nistor, Novak, Novakov, Ochojska, Olbrycht, Patriciello, Pereira Lídia, Pieper, Pietikäinen, Polčák, Polfjärd, Pollák, Pospíšil, Radev, Radtke, Rangel, Regimenti, Ressler, Sagartz, Salini, Sander, Sarvamaa, Schmiedtbauer, Schneider, Schreijer-Pierik, Schwab, Seekatz, Sikorski, Simon, Skyttedal, Šojdrová, Sokol, Spyraki, Štefanec, Tajani, Terras, Thaler, Tobé, Tomac, Tomc, Vaidere, Vandenkendelaere, Verheyen, Vincze, Virkkunen, Voss, Vozemberg-Vrionidi, Vuolo, Walsh, Walsmann, Warborn, Weber, Weiss, Wieland, Wiezik, Winkler, Winzig, Wiseler-Lima, Zagorakis, Zarzalejos, Zdechovský, Zoido Álvarez, Zovko, Zver

Renew : Alieva-Veli, Al-Sahlani, Andrews, Ansip, Auštrevičius, Azmani, Bauzá Díaz, Beer, Bijoux, Botoș, Boyer, Brunet, Calenda, Canfin, Chabaud, Charanzová, Chastel, Christensen, Cicurel, Cioloș, Cseh, Danti, Decerle, Dlabajová, Donáth, Durand, Ďuriš Nicholsonová, Eroglu, Farreng, Flego, Gade, Gamon, Garicano, Gheorghe, Glück, Goerens, Gozi, Groothuis, Grošelj, Grudler, Guetta, Hahn Svenja, Hayer, Hlaváček, Hojsík, Huitema, in 't Veld, Joveva, Karleskind, Karlsbro, Katainen, Kelleher, Keller Fabienne, Knotek, Körner, Kovařík, Kyuchyuk, Loiseau, Løkkegaard, Melchior, Mihaylova, Mituța, Müller, Nagtegaal, Nart, Oetjen, Paet, Pagazaurtundúa, Pekkarinen, Petersen, Pîslaru, Rafaela, Ries, Riquet, Schreinemacher, Séjourné, Semedo, Šimečka, Solís Pérez, Ștefănuță, Strugariu, Søgaard-Lidell, Thun und Hohenstein, Tolleret, Toom, Torvalds, Trillet-Lenoir, Tudorache, Vautmans, Vedrenne, Verhofstadt, Vázquez Lázara, Wiesner, Yon-Courtin, Zacharopoulou, Zullo

S&D : Agius Saliba, Aguilera, Ameriks, Andrieu, Angel, Ara-Kovács, Avram, Balt, Barley, Bartolo, Belka, Benea, Benifei, Beňová, Bergkvist, Bischoff, Blinkevičiūtė, Bonafè, Borzan, Brglez, Bullmann, Burkhardt, Carvalhais, Cerdas, Chahim, Chinnici, Cimoszewicz, Ciuhodaru, Číž, Cozzolino, Crețu, Cutajar, Danielsson, De Castro, Dobrev, Durá Ferrandis, Engerer, Ertug, Fajon, Fernández, Ferrandino, Fritzon, Fuglsang, Gálvez Muñoz, García Muñoz, García Pérez, Gardiazabal Rubial, Gebhardt, Geier, Glucksmann, González, González Casares, Grapini, Gualmini, Guillaume, Guteland, Hajšel, Heide, Heinäluoma, Homs Ginel, Hristov, Incir, Jerković, Jongerius, Kaili, Kaljurand, Kammerevert, Kohut, Krehl, Kumpula-Natri, Lalucq, Lange, Liberadzki, López Aguilar, Luena, Maestre Martín De Almagro, Majorino, Maldonado López, Manda, Marques Margarida, Marques Pedro, Matić, Mavrides, Maxová, Mebarek, Mikser, Miller, Molnár, Moreno Sánchez, Moretti, Negrescu, Neuser, Nica, Noichl, Olekas, Papadakis Demetris, Penkova, Picierno, Picula, Pisapia, Pizarro, Plumb, Regner, Reuten, Roberti, Rodríguez-Piñero, Rónai, Ros Sempere, Ruiz Devesa, Sánchez Amor, Sant, Schaldemose, Schieder, Schuster, Sidl, Silva Pereira, Sippel, Stanishev, Tang, Tarabella, Tax, Tinagli, Toia, Tudose, Ujhelyi, Ušakovs, Van Brempt, Vind, Vitanov, Vollath, Wölken, Wolters, Yoncheva, Zorrinho

The Left : Arvanitis, Aubry, Barrena Arza, Björk, Bompard, Botenga, Chaibi, Daly, Demirel, Ernst, Flanagan, Hazekamp, Kokkalis, Konečná, Kouloglou, Kountoura, MacManus, Maurel, Michels, Modig, Omarjee, Papadimoulis, Pelletier, Pineda, Rego, Rodríguez Palop, Scholz, Urbán Crespo, Villanueva Ruiz, Wallace

Verts/ALE : Alametsä, Alfonsi, Andresen, Auken, Biteau, Bloss, Boeselager, Breyer, Bricmont, Bütikofer, Carême, Cavazzini, Cormand, Corrao, Cuffe, Dalunde, D'Amato, Delbos-Corfield, Delli, Deparnay-Grunenberg, Eickhout, Evi, Franz, Freund, Geese, Giegold, Gregorová, Gruffat, Guerreiro, Hahn Henrike, Häusling, Hautala, Herzberger-Fofana, Holmgren, Jadot, Jakeliūnas, Keller Ska, Kolaja, Kuhnke, Lagodinsky, Lamberts, Marquardt, Matthieu, Metz, Neumann, Nienaß, Niinistö, O'Sullivan, Paulus, Pedicini, Peksa, Peter-Hansen, Reintke, Riba i Giner, Ripa, Rivasi, Roose, Ropė, Satouri, Semsrott, Solé, Spurek, Strik, Toussaint, Urtasun, Vana, Van Sparrentak, Von Cramon-Taubadel, Waitz, Wiener, Yenbou, Ždanoka

Against: 44

ECR : Lundgren, Stegrud, Terheș, Weimers

ID : Androuët, Bardella, Bay, Beigneux, Bilde, Blaško, Bruna, Collard, David, Garraud, Griset, Haider, Jalkh, Jamet, Joron, Juvin, Lacapelle, Laporte, Lebreton, Lechanteux, Mariani, Mayer, Mélin, Olivier, Pirbakas, Rivière, Rougé, Vilimsky

NI : Lagos, Nikolaou-Alavanos, Papadakis Kostas, Radačovský

S&D : Arena, Biedroń

The Left : Georgiou, Gusmão, Kizilyürek, Matias, Schirdewan, Villumsen

Abstention: 44

ID : Adinolfi Matteo, Anderson, Annemans, Baldassarre, Basso, Beck, Bizzotto, Bonfrisco, Borchia, Buchheit, Campomenosi, Casanova, Ceccardi, Ciocca, Conte, Da Re, De Man, Dreosto, Fest, Gancia, Grant, Krah, Limmer, Lizzi, Meuthen, Panza, Reil, Rinaldi, Sardone, Tardino, Tovaglieri, Vandendriessche, Zambelli, Zanni, Zimniok

NI : Donato, Gyöngyösi, Kolakušić, Uhrík

Renew : Ijabs

S&D : Larrouturou, Smeriglio

The Left : Pereira Sandra, Pimenta Lopes

Corrections to votes and voting intentions

For : Villumsen

Abstention : Lancini

11.   Insolvency proceedings: replacing Annexes A and B to the regulation — A9-0293/2021 — Adrián Vázquez Lázara — Commission proposal and amendment

In favour: 671

ECR : Aguilar, Berg, Berlato, Bielan, Bourgeois, Brudziński, Buxadé Villalba, Czarnecki, de la Pisa Carrión, Dzhambazki, Fidanza, Fiocchi, Fitto, Fotyga, Fragkos, Hoogeveen, Ilčić, Jaki, Jurgiel, Jurzyca, Kanko, Karski, Kempa, Kloc, Kopcińska, Krasnodębski, Kruk, Kuźmiuk, Legutko, Mazurek, Melbārde, Milazzo, Możdżanowska, Poręba, Procaccini, Rafalska, Rooken, Roos, Ruissen, Rzońca, Saryusz-Wolski, Slabakov, Sofo, Stancanelli, Szydło, Tarczyński, Terheș, Tertsch, Tobiszowski, Tomaševski, Tošenovský, Van Overtveldt, Vondra, Vrecionová, Waszczykowski, Wiśniewska, Zahradil, Zalewska, Zīle, Złotowski

ID : Adinolfi Matteo, Androuët, Annemans, Baldassarre, Bardella, Basso, Bay, Beigneux, Bilde, Bizzotto, Blaško, Bonfrisco, Borchia, Bruna, Campomenosi, Casanova, Ceccardi, Ciocca, Collard, Conte, Da Re, De Man, Dreosto, Gancia, Garraud, Grant, Griset, Haider, Hakkarainen, Huhtasaari, Jalkh, Jamet, Joron, Juvin, Kofod, Lacapelle, Lancini, Laporte, Lebreton, Lechanteux, Lizzi, Madison, Mariani, Mayer, Mélin, Olivier, Panza, Pirbakas, Rinaldi, Rivière, Rougé, Sardone, Tardino, Tovaglieri, Vandendriessche, Vilimsky, Zambelli, Zanni

NI : Beghin, Bocskor, Buschmann, Castaldo, Comín i Oliveres, Deli, Deutsch, Donato, Ferrara, Furore, Gál, Gemma, Giarrusso, Gyöngyösi, Győri, Gyürk, Hidvéghi, Járóka, Kolakušić, Kósa, Pignedoli, Ponsatí Obiols, Puigdemont i Casamajó, Radačovský, Rondinelli, Rookmaker, Schaller-Baross, Sinčić, Sonneborn, Tóth, Trócsányi, Uhrík, Uspaskich

PPE : Adamowicz, Ademov, Adinolfi Isabella, Alexandrov Yordanov, Amaro, Arias Echeverría, Arimont, Arłukowicz, Asimakopoulou, Băsescu, Bellamy, Benjumea Benjumea, Bentele, Berendsen, Berger, Berlusconi, Bernhuber, Bilčík, Blaga, Bogdan, Bogovič, Braunsberger-Reinhold, Buda, Bușoi, Buzek, Caroppo, Carvalho, Casa, Caspary, del Castillo Vera, Christoforou, Clune, Colin-Oesterlé, van Dalen, Danjean, De Meo, Didier, Doleschal, Dorfmann, Duda, Düpont, Ehler, Estaràs Ferragut, Evren, Falcă, Ferber, Fernandes, Fitzgerald, Fourlas, Frankowski, Gahler, García-Margallo y Marfil, Geuking, Gieseke, Glavak, González Pons, Halicki, Hansen, Hava, Herbst, Hetman, Hohlmeier, Hölvényi, Hortefeux, Hübner, Jahr, Jarubas, Juknevičienė, Kalinowski, Kalniete, Kanev, Karas, Kefalogiannis, Kelly, Kokalari, Kopacz, Kovatchev, Kubilius, Kympouropoulos, Kyrtsos, de Lange, Lega, Lenaers, Lewandowski, Lexmann, Liese, Lins, López Gil, López-Istúriz White, Łukacijewska, Lutgen, McAllister, Maldeikienė, Manders, Mandl, Marinescu, Markey, Martusciello, Mato, Maydell, Mažylis, Meimarakis, Metsola, Millán Mon, Monteiro de Aguiar, Montserrat, Morano, Mortler, Motreanu, Mureșan, Niebler, Niedermayer, Nistor, Novak, Novakov, Ochojska, Olbrycht, Patriciello, Pereira Lídia, Pieper, Pietikäinen, Polčák, Polfjärd, Pollák, Pospíšil, Radev, Radtke, Rangel, Regimenti, Ressler, Sagartz, Salini, Sander, Sarvamaa, Schmiedtbauer, Schneider, Schreijer-Pierik, Schwab, Seekatz, Sikorski, Simon, Skyttedal, Šojdrová, Sokol, Spyraki, Štefanec, Tajani, Terras, Thaler, Tobé, Tomac, Tomc, Vaidere, Vandenkendelaere, Verheyen, Vincze, Virkkunen, Voss, Vozemberg-Vrionidi, Vuolo, Walsh, Walsmann, Warborn, Weber, Weiss, Wieland, Wiezik, Winkler, Winzig, Wiseler-Lima, Zagorakis, Zarzalejos, Zdechovský, Zoido Álvarez, Zovko, Zver

Renew : Alieva-Veli, Al-Sahlani, Andrews, Ansip, Auštrevičius, Azmani, Bauzá Díaz, Beer, Bijoux, Botoș, Boyer, Brunet, Calenda, Canfin, Chabaud, Charanzová, Chastel, Christensen, Cicurel, Cioloș, Cseh, Danti, Decerle, Dlabajová, Donáth, Durand, Ďuriš Nicholsonová, Eroglu, Farreng, Flego, Gade, Gamon, Garicano, Gheorghe, Glück, Goerens, Gozi, Groothuis, Grošelj, Grudler, Guetta, Hahn Svenja, Hayer, Hlaváček, Hojsík, Ijabs, in 't Veld, Joveva, Karleskind, Karlsbro, Katainen, Kelleher, Keller Fabienne, Knotek, Körner, Kovařík, Kyuchyuk, Loiseau, Løkkegaard, Melchior, Mihaylova, Mituța, Müller, Nagtegaal, Nart, Oetjen, Paet, Pagazaurtundúa, Pekkarinen, Petersen, Pîslaru, Rafaela, Ries, Riquet, Schreinemacher, Séjourné, Semedo, Šimečka, Solís Pérez, Ștefănuță, Strugariu, Søgaard-Lidell, Thun und Hohenstein, Tolleret, Toom, Torvalds, Trillet-Lenoir, Tudorache, Vautmans, Vedrenne, Verhofstadt, Vázquez Lázara, Wiesner, Yon-Courtin, Zacharopoulou, Zullo

S&D : Agius Saliba, Aguilera, Ameriks, Andrieu, Angel, Ara-Kovács, Arena, Avram, Balt, Barley, Bartolo, Belka, Benea, Benifei, Beňová, Bergkvist, Biedroń, Bischoff, Blinkevičiūtė, Bonafè, Borzan, Brglez, Bullmann, Burkhardt, Carvalhais, Cerdas, Chahim, Chinnici, Cimoszewicz, Ciuhodaru, Číž, Cozzolino, Crețu, Cutajar, Danielsson, De Castro, Dobrev, Durá Ferrandis, Engerer, Ertug, Fajon, Fernández, Ferrandino, Fritzon, Fuglsang, Gálvez Muñoz, García Muñoz, García Pérez, Gardiazabal Rubial, Gebhardt, Geier, Glucksmann, González, González Casares, Grapini, Gualmini, Guillaume, Guteland, Hajšel, Heide, Heinäluoma, Homs Ginel, Hristov, Incir, Jerković, Jongerius, Kaili, Kaljurand, Kammerevert, Kohut, Krehl, Kumpula-Natri, Lalucq, Lange, Larrouturou, Liberadzki, López Aguilar, Luena, Maestre Martín De Almagro, Majorino, Maldonado López, Manda, Marques Margarida, Marques Pedro, Matić, Mavrides, Maxová, Mebarek, Mikser, Miller, Molnár, Moreno Sánchez, Moretti, Negrescu, Neuser, Nica, Noichl, Olekas, Papadakis Demetris, Penkova, Picierno, Picula, Pisapia, Pizarro, Plumb, Regner, Reuten, Roberti, Rodríguez-Piñero, Rónai, Ros Sempere, Ruiz Devesa, Sánchez Amor, Sant, Schaldemose, Schieder, Schuster, Sidl, Silva Pereira, Sippel, Smeriglio, Stanishev, Tang, Tarabella, Tax, Tinagli, Toia, Tudose, Ujhelyi, Ušakovs, Van Brempt, Vind, Vitanov, Vollath, Wölken, Wolters, Yoncheva, Zorrinho

The Left : Arvanitis, Aubry, Barrena Arza, Björk, Bompard, Botenga, Chaibi, Daly, Demirel, Ernst, Flanagan, Georgiou, Gusmão, Hazekamp, Kizilyürek, Kokkalis, Konečná, Kouloglou, Kountoura, MacManus, Matias, Maurel, Michels, Modig, Omarjee, Papadimoulis, Pelletier, Pereira Sandra, Pimenta Lopes, Pineda, Rego, Rodríguez Palop, Schirdewan, Scholz, Urbán Crespo, Villanueva Ruiz, Villumsen, Wallace

Verts/ALE : Alametsä, Alfonsi, Andresen, Auken, Biteau, Bloss, Boeselager, Breyer, Bricmont, Bütikofer, Carême, Cavazzini, Cormand, Corrao, Cuffe, Dalunde, D'Amato, Delbos-Corfield, Delli, Deparnay-Grunenberg, Eickhout, Evi, Franz, Freund, Geese, Giegold, Gregorová, Gruffat, Guerreiro, Hahn Henrike, Häusling, Hautala, Herzberger-Fofana, Holmgren, Jadot, Jakeliūnas, Keller Ska, Kolaja, Kuhnke, Lagodinsky, Lamberts, Marquardt, Matthieu, Metz, Neumann, Nienaß, Niinistö, O'Sullivan, Paulus, Pedicini, Peksa, Peter-Hansen, Reintke, Riba i Giner, Ripa, Rivasi, Roose, Ropė, Satouri, Semsrott, Solé, Spurek, Strik, Toussaint, Urtasun, Vana, Van Sparrentak, Von Cramon-Taubadel, Waitz, Wiener, Yenbou, Ždanoka

Against: 4

NI : Lagos, Nikolaou-Alavanos, Papadakis Kostas

Renew : Huitema

Abstention: 13

ECR : Lundgren, Stegrud, Weimers

ID : Anderson, Beck, Buchheit, David, Fest, Krah, Limmer, Meuthen, Reil, Zimniok

12.   Integrated farm statistics: Union contribution under the MFF for the years 2021 to 2027 — A9-0310/2021 — Riho Terras — Commission proposal

In favour: 669

ECR : Aguilar, Berg, Berlato, Bielan, Bourgeois, Brudziński, Buxadé Villalba, Czarnecki, de la Pisa Carrión, Dzhambazki, Fidanza, Fiocchi, Fitto, Fotyga, Fragkos, Hoogeveen, Ilčić, Jaki, Jurgiel, Jurzyca, Kanko, Karski, Kempa, Kloc, Kopcińska, Krasnodębski, Kruk, Kuźmiuk, Legutko, Mazurek, Melbārde, Milazzo, Możdżanowska, Poręba, Procaccini, Rafalska, Rooken, Roos, Ruissen, Rzońca, Saryusz-Wolski, Slabakov, Sofo, Stancanelli, Szydło, Tarczyński, Terheș, Tertsch, Tobiszowski, Tomaševski, Tošenovský, Van Overtveldt, Vondra, Vrecionová, Waszczykowski, Wiśniewska, Zahradil, Zalewska, Zīle, Złotowski

ID : Adinolfi Matteo, Androuët, Annemans, Baldassarre, Bardella, Basso, Bay, Beigneux, Bilde, Bizzotto, Blaško, Bonfrisco, Borchia, Bruna, Campomenosi, Casanova, Ceccardi, Ciocca, Collard, Conte, Da Re, De Man, Dreosto, Gancia, Garraud, Grant, Griset, Haider, Hakkarainen, Huhtasaari, Jalkh, Jamet, Joron, Juvin, Kofod, Lacapelle, Lancini, Laporte, Lebreton, Lechanteux, Lizzi, Madison, Mariani, Mayer, Mélin, Olivier, Panza, Pirbakas, Rinaldi, Rivière, Rougé, Sardone, Tardino, Tovaglieri, Vandendriessche, Vilimsky, Zambelli, Zanni

NI : Beghin, Bocskor, Buschmann, Castaldo, Comín i Oliveres, Deli, Deutsch, Donato, Ferrara, Furore, Gál, Gemma, Giarrusso, Gyöngyösi, Győri, Gyürk, Hidvéghi, Járóka, Kósa, Lagos, Pignedoli, Ponsatí Obiols, Puigdemont i Casamajó, Radačovský, Rondinelli, Schaller-Baross, Sonneborn, Tóth, Trócsányi, Uhrík, Uspaskich

PPE : Adamowicz, Ademov, Adinolfi Isabella, Alexandrov Yordanov, Amaro, Arias Echeverría, Arimont, Arłukowicz, Asimakopoulou, Băsescu, Bellamy, Benjumea Benjumea, Bentele, Berendsen, Berger, Berlusconi, Bernhuber, Bilčík, Blaga, Bogdan, Bogovič, Braunsberger-Reinhold, Buda, Bușoi, Buzek, Caroppo, Carvalho, Casa, Caspary, del Castillo Vera, Christoforou, Clune, Colin-Oesterlé, van Dalen, Danjean, De Meo, Didier, Doleschal, Dorfmann, Duda, Düpont, Ehler, Estaràs Ferragut, Evren, Falcă, Ferber, Fernandes, Fitzgerald, Fourlas, Frankowski, Gahler, García-Margallo y Marfil, Geuking, Gieseke, Glavak, González Pons, Halicki, Hansen, Hava, Herbst, Hetman, Hohlmeier, Hölvényi, Hortefeux, Hübner, Jahr, Jarubas, Juknevičienė, Kalinowski, Kalniete, Kanev, Karas, Kefalogiannis, Kelly, Kokalari, Kopacz, Kovatchev, Kubilius, Kympouropoulos, Kyrtsos, de Lange, Lega, Lenaers, Lewandowski, Lexmann, Liese, Lins, López Gil, López-Istúriz White, Łukacijewska, Lutgen, McAllister, Maldeikienė, Manders, Mandl, Marinescu, Markey, Martusciello, Mato, Maydell, Mažylis, Meimarakis, Metsola, Millán Mon, Monteiro de Aguiar, Montserrat, Morano, Mortler, Motreanu, Mureșan, Niebler, Niedermayer, Nistor, Novak, Novakov, Ochojska, Olbrycht, Patriciello, Pereira Lídia, Pieper, Pietikäinen, Polčák, Polfjärd, Pollák, Pospíšil, Radev, Radtke, Rangel, Regimenti, Ressler, Sagartz, Salini, Sander, Sarvamaa, Schmiedtbauer, Schneider, Schreijer-Pierik, Schwab, Seekatz, Sikorski, Simon, Skyttedal, Šojdrová, Sokol, Spyraki, Štefanec, Tajani, Terras, Thaler, Tobé, Tomac, Tomc, Vaidere, Vandenkendelaere, Verheyen, Vincze, Virkkunen, Voss, Vozemberg-Vrionidi, Vuolo, Walsh, Walsmann, Warborn, Weber, Weiss, Wieland, Wiezik, Winkler, Winzig, Wiseler-Lima, Zagorakis, Zarzalejos, Zdechovský, Zoido Álvarez, Zovko, Zver

Renew : Alieva-Veli, Al-Sahlani, Andrews, Ansip, Auštrevičius, Azmani, Bauzá Díaz, Beer, Bijoux, Botoș, Boyer, Brunet, Calenda, Canfin, Chabaud, Charanzová, Chastel, Christensen, Cicurel, Cioloș, Cseh, Danti, Decerle, Dlabajová, Donáth, Durand, Ďuriš Nicholsonová, Eroglu, Farreng, Flego, Gade, Gamon, Garicano, Gheorghe, Glück, Goerens, Gozi, Groothuis, Grošelj, Grudler, Guetta, Hahn Svenja, Hayer, Hlaváček, Hojsík, Huitema, Ijabs, in 't Veld, Joveva, Karleskind, Karlsbro, Katainen, Kelleher, Keller Fabienne, Knotek, Körner, Kovařík, Kyuchyuk, Loiseau, Løkkegaard, Melchior, Mihaylova, Mituța, Müller, Nagtegaal, Nart, Oetjen, Paet, Pagazaurtundúa, Pekkarinen, Petersen, Pîslaru, Rafaela, Ries, Riquet, Schreinemacher, Séjourné, Semedo, Šimečka, Solís Pérez, Ștefănuță, Strugariu, Søgaard-Lidell, Thun und Hohenstein, Tolleret, Toom, Torvalds, Trillet-Lenoir, Tudorache, Vautmans, Vedrenne, Verhofstadt, Vázquez Lázara, Wiesner, Yon-Courtin, Zacharopoulou, Zullo

S&D : Agius Saliba, Aguilera, Ameriks, Andrieu, Angel, Ara-Kovács, Arena, Avram, Balt, Barley, Bartolo, Belka, Benea, Benifei, Beňová, Bergkvist, Bischoff, Blinkevičiūtė, Bonafè, Borzan, Brglez, Bullmann, Burkhardt, Carvalhais, Cerdas, Chahim, Chinnici, Cimoszewicz, Ciuhodaru, Číž, Cozzolino, Crețu, Cutajar, Danielsson, De Castro, Dobrev, Durá Ferrandis, Engerer, Ertug, Fajon, Fernández, Ferrandino, Fritzon, Fuglsang, Gálvez Muñoz, García Muñoz, García Pérez, Gardiazabal Rubial, Gebhardt, Geier, Glucksmann, González, González Casares, Grapini, Gualmini, Guillaume, Guteland, Hajšel, Heide, Heinäluoma, Homs Ginel, Hristov, Incir, Jerković, Jongerius, Kaili, Kaljurand, Kammerevert, Kohut, Krehl, Kumpula-Natri, Lalucq, Lange, Larrouturou, Liberadzki, López Aguilar, Luena, Maestre Martín De Almagro, Majorino, Maldonado López, Manda, Marques Margarida, Marques Pedro, Matić, Mavrides, Maxová, Mebarek, Mikser, Miller, Molnár, Moreno Sánchez, Moretti, Negrescu, Neuser, Nica, Noichl, Olekas, Papadakis Demetris, Penkova, Picierno, Picula, Pisapia, Pizarro, Plumb, Regner, Reuten, Roberti, Rodríguez-Piñero, Rónai, Ros Sempere, Ruiz Devesa, Sánchez Amor, Sant, Schaldemose, Schieder, Schuster, Sidl, Silva Pereira, Sippel, Smeriglio, Stanishev, Tang, Tarabella, Tax, Tinagli, Toia, Tudose, Ujhelyi, Ušakovs, Van Brempt, Vind, Vitanov, Vollath, Wölken, Wolters, Yoncheva, Zorrinho

The Left : Arvanitis, Aubry, Barrena Arza, Björk, Bompard, Botenga, Chaibi, Daly, Demirel, Ernst, Flanagan, Georgiou, Gusmão, Hazekamp, Kizilyürek, Kokkalis, Konečná, Kouloglou, Kountoura, MacManus, Matias, Maurel, Michels, Modig, Omarjee, Papadimoulis, Pelletier, Pereira Sandra, Pimenta Lopes, Pineda, Rego, Rodríguez Palop, Schirdewan, Scholz, Urbán Crespo, Villanueva Ruiz, Villumsen, Wallace

Verts/ALE : Alametsä, Alfonsi, Andresen, Auken, Biteau, Bloss, Boeselager, Breyer, Bricmont, Bütikofer, Carême, Cavazzini, Cormand, Corrao, Cuffe, Dalunde, D'Amato, Delbos-Corfield, Delli, Deparnay-Grunenberg, Eickhout, Evi, Franz, Freund, Geese, Giegold, Gregorová, Gruffat, Guerreiro, Hahn Henrike, Häusling, Hautala, Herzberger-Fofana, Holmgren, Jadot, Jakeliūnas, Keller Ska, Kolaja, Kuhnke, Lagodinsky, Lamberts, Marquardt, Matthieu, Metz, Neumann, Nienaß, Niinistö, O'Sullivan, Paulus, Pedicini, Peksa, Peter-Hansen, Reintke, Riba i Giner, Ripa, Rivasi, Roose, Ropė, Satouri, Semsrott, Solé, Spurek, Strik, Toussaint, Urtasun, Vana, Van Sparrentak, Von Cramon-Taubadel, Waitz, Wiener, Yenbou, Ždanoka

Against: 17

ECR : Lundgren, Stegrud, Weimers

ID : Anderson, Beck, Buchheit, David, Fest, Krah, Limmer, Meuthen, Reil, Zimniok

NI : Nikolaou-Alavanos, Papadakis Kostas, Rookmaker

S&D : Biedroń

Abstention: 2

NI : Kolakušić, Sinčić

13.   Packaged retail and insurance-based investment products (PRIIPs): key information documents. Extension of the transitional arrangement — A9-0297/2021 — Jonás Fernández — Commission proposal and amendments

In favour: 608

ECR : Aguilar, Berg, Berlato, Bielan, Bourgeois, Brudziński, Buxadé Villalba, Czarnecki, de la Pisa Carrión, Dzhambazki, Fidanza, Fiocchi, Fitto, Fotyga, Fragkos, Hoogeveen, Ilčić, Jaki, Jurgiel, Jurzyca, Kanko, Karski, Kempa, Kloc, Kopcińska, Krasnodębski, Kruk, Kuźmiuk, Legutko, Mazurek, Melbārde, Milazzo, Możdżanowska, Poręba, Procaccini, Rafalska, Rooken, Roos, Ruissen, Rzońca, Saryusz-Wolski, Slabakov, Sofo, Stancanelli, Szydło, Tarczyński, Terheș, Tertsch, Tobiszowski, Tomaševski, Tošenovský, Van Overtveldt, Vondra, Vrecionová, Waszczykowski, Wiśniewska, Zahradil, Zalewska, Zīle, Złotowski

ID : Adinolfi Matteo, Annemans, Baldassarre, Basso, Bizzotto, Blaško, Bonfrisco, Borchia, Campomenosi, Casanova, Ceccardi, Ciocca, Conte, Da Re, De Man, Dreosto, Gancia, Grant, Hakkarainen, Huhtasaari, Kofod, Lancini, Lizzi, Madison, Panza, Rinaldi, Sardone, Tardino, Tovaglieri, Vandendriessche, Zambelli, Zanni

NI : Beghin, Bocskor, Castaldo, Deli, Deutsch, Donato, Ferrara, Furore, Gál, Gemma, Giarrusso, Gyöngyösi, Győri, Gyürk, Hidvéghi, Járóka, Kósa, Pignedoli, Radačovský, Rondinelli, Rookmaker, Schaller-Baross, Sinčić, Sonneborn, Tóth, Trócsányi, Uhrík, Uspaskich

PPE : Adamowicz, Ademov, Adinolfi Isabella, Alexandrov Yordanov, Amaro, Arias Echeverría, Arimont, Arłukowicz, Asimakopoulou, Băsescu, Bellamy, Benjumea Benjumea, Bentele, Berendsen, Berger, Berlusconi, Bernhuber, Bilčík, Blaga, Bogdan, Bogovič, Braunsberger-Reinhold, Buda, Bușoi, Buzek, Caroppo, Carvalho, Casa, Caspary, del Castillo Vera, Christoforou, Clune, Colin-Oesterlé, van Dalen, Danjean, De Meo, Didier, Doleschal, Dorfmann, Duda, Düpont, Ehler, Estaràs Ferragut, Evren, Falcă, Ferber, Fernandes, Fitzgerald, Fourlas, Frankowski, Gahler, García-Margallo y Marfil, Geuking, Gieseke, Glavak, González Pons, Halicki, Hansen, Hava, Herbst, Hetman, Hohlmeier, Hölvényi, Hortefeux, Hübner, Jahr, Jarubas, Juknevičienė, Kalinowski, Kalniete, Kanev, Karas, Kefalogiannis, Kelly, Kokalari, Kopacz, Kovatchev, Kubilius, Kympouropoulos, Kyrtsos, de Lange, Lega, Lenaers, Lewandowski, Lexmann, Liese, Lins, López Gil, López-Istúriz White, Łukacijewska, Lutgen, McAllister, Maldeikienė, Manders, Mandl, Marinescu, Markey, Martusciello, Mato, Maydell, Mažylis, Meimarakis, Metsola, Millán Mon, Monteiro de Aguiar, Montserrat, Morano, Mortler, Motreanu, Mureșan, Niebler, Niedermayer, Nistor, Novak, Novakov, Ochojska, Olbrycht, Patriciello, Pereira Lídia, Pieper, Pietikäinen, Polčák, Polfjärd, Pollák, Pospíšil, Radev, Radtke, Rangel, Regimenti, Ressler, Sagartz, Salini, Sander, Sarvamaa, Schmiedtbauer, Schneider, Schreijer-Pierik, Schwab, Seekatz, Sikorski, Simon, Skyttedal, Šojdrová, Sokol, Spyraki, Štefanec, Tajani, Terras, Thaler, Tobé, Tomac, Tomc, Vaidere, Vandenkendelaere, Verheyen, Vincze, Virkkunen, Voss, Vozemberg-Vrionidi, Vuolo, Walsh, Walsmann, Warborn, Weber, Weiss, Wieland, Wiezik, Winkler, Winzig, Wiseler-Lima, Zagorakis, Zarzalejos, Zdechovský, Zoido Álvarez, Zovko, Zver

Renew : Alieva-Veli, Al-Sahlani, Andrews, Ansip, Auštrevičius, Azmani, Bauzá Díaz, Beer, Bijoux, Botoș, Boyer, Brunet, Calenda, Canfin, Chabaud, Charanzová, Chastel, Christensen, Cicurel, Cioloș, Cseh, Danti, Decerle, Dlabajová, Donáth, Durand, Ďuriš Nicholsonová, Eroglu, Farreng, Flego, Gade, Gamon, Garicano, Gheorghe, Glück, Goerens, Gozi, Groothuis, Grošelj, Grudler, Guetta, Hahn Svenja, Hayer, Hlaváček, Hojsík, Huitema, Ijabs, in 't Veld, Joveva, Karleskind, Karlsbro, Katainen, Kelleher, Keller Fabienne, Knotek, Körner, Kovařík, Kyuchyuk, Loiseau, Løkkegaard, Melchior, Mihaylova, Mituța, Müller, Nagtegaal, Nart, Oetjen, Paet, Pagazaurtundúa, Pekkarinen, Petersen, Pîslaru, Rafaela, Ries, Riquet, Schreinemacher, Séjourné, Semedo, Šimečka, Solís Pérez, Ștefănuță, Strugariu, Søgaard-Lidell, Thun und Hohenstein, Tolleret, Toom, Torvalds, Trillet-Lenoir, Tudorache, Vautmans, Vedrenne, Verhofstadt, Vázquez Lázara, Wiesner, Yon-Courtin, Zacharopoulou, Zullo

S&D : Agius Saliba, Aguilera, Ameriks, Andrieu, Angel, Ara-Kovács, Arena, Avram, Balt, Barley, Bartolo, Belka, Benea, Benifei, Beňová, Bergkvist, Biedroń, Bischoff, Blinkevičiūtė, Bonafè, Borzan, Brglez, Bullmann, Burkhardt, Carvalhais, Cerdas, Chahim, Chinnici, Cimoszewicz, Ciuhodaru, Číž, Cozzolino, Crețu, Cutajar, Danielsson, De Castro, Dobrev, Durá Ferrandis, Engerer, Ertug, Fajon, Fernández, Ferrandino, Fritzon, Fuglsang, Gálvez Muñoz, García Muñoz, García Pérez, Gardiazabal Rubial, Gebhardt, Geier, Glucksmann, González, González Casares, Grapini, Gualmini, Guillaume, Guteland, Hajšel, Heide, Heinäluoma, Homs Ginel, Hristov, Incir, Jerković, Jongerius, Kaili, Kaljurand, Kammerevert, Kohut, Krehl, Kumpula-Natri, Lalucq, Lange, Larrouturou, Liberadzki, López Aguilar, Luena, Maestre Martín De Almagro, Majorino, Maldonado López, Manda, Marques Margarida, Marques Pedro, Matić, Mavrides, Maxová, Mebarek, Mikser, Miller, Molnár, Moreno Sánchez, Moretti, Negrescu, Neuser, Nica, Noichl, Olekas, Papadakis Demetris, Penkova, Picierno, Picula, Pisapia, Pizarro, Plumb, Regner, Reuten, Roberti, Rodríguez-Piñero, Rónai, Ros Sempere, Ruiz Devesa, Sánchez Amor, Sant, Schaldemose, Schieder, Schuster, Sidl, Silva Pereira, Sippel, Smeriglio, Stanishev, Tang, Tarabella, Tax, Tinagli, Toia, Tudose, Ujhelyi, Ušakovs, Van Brempt, Vind, Vitanov, Vollath, Wölken, Wolters, Yoncheva, Zorrinho

The Left : Arvanitis, Kokkalis, Kouloglou, Kountoura, Papadimoulis

Verts/ALE : Alametsä, Alfonsi, Andresen, Auken, Biteau, Bloss, Boeselager, Breyer, Bricmont, Bütikofer, Carême, Cavazzini, Cormand, Corrao, Cuffe, Dalunde, D'Amato, Delbos-Corfield, Delli, Deparnay-Grunenberg, Eickhout, Evi, Franz, Freund, Geese, Giegold, Gregorová, Gruffat, Guerreiro, Hahn Henrike, Häusling, Hautala, Herzberger-Fofana, Holmgren, Jadot, Jakeliūnas, Keller Ska, Kolaja, Kuhnke, Lagodinsky, Lamberts, Marquardt, Matthieu, Metz, Neumann, Nienaß, Niinistö, O'Sullivan, Paulus, Pedicini, Peksa, Peter-Hansen, Reintke, Riba i Giner, Ripa, Rivasi, Roose, Ropė, Satouri, Semsrott, Solé, Spurek, Strik, Toussaint, Urtasun, Vana, Van Sparrentak, Von Cramon-Taubadel, Waitz, Wiener, Yenbou, Ždanoka

Against: 29

ID : Androuët, Bardella, Bay, Beigneux, Bilde, Bruna, Collard, Garraud, Griset, Jalkh, Jamet, Joron, Juvin, Lacapelle, Laporte, Lebreton, Lechanteux, Mariani, Mélin, Olivier, Pirbakas, Rivière, Rougé

NI : Lagos

The Left : Björk, Botenga, Maurel, Pereira Sandra, Pimenta Lopes

Abstention: 51

ECR : Lundgren, Stegrud, Weimers

ID : Anderson, Beck, Buchheit, David, Fest, Haider, Krah, Limmer, Mayer, Meuthen, Reil, Vilimsky, Zimniok

NI : Buschmann, Comín i Oliveres, Kolakušić, Nikolaou-Alavanos, Papadakis Kostas, Ponsatí Obiols, Puigdemont i Casamajó

The Left : Aubry, Barrena Arza, Bompard, Chaibi, Daly, Demirel, Ernst, Flanagan, Georgiou, Gusmão, Hazekamp, Kizilyürek, Konečná, MacManus, Matias, Michels, Modig, Omarjee, Pelletier, Pineda, Rego, Rodríguez Palop, Schirdewan, Scholz, Urbán Crespo, Villanueva Ruiz, Villumsen, Wallace

14.   Undertakings for collective investment in transferable securities (UCITS): the use of key information documents -A9-0301/2021 — Jonás Fernández — Commission proposal and amendments

In favour: 609

ECR : Aguilar, Berg, Berlato, Bielan, Bourgeois, Brudziński, Buxadé Villalba, Czarnecki, de la Pisa Carrión, Dzhambazki, Fidanza, Fiocchi, Fitto, Fotyga, Fragkos, Hoogeveen, Ilčić, Jaki, Jurgiel, Jurzyca, Kanko, Karski, Kempa, Kloc, Kopcińska, Krasnodębski, Kruk, Kuźmiuk, Legutko, Mazurek, Melbārde, Milazzo, Możdżanowska, Poręba, Procaccini, Rafalska, Rooken, Roos, Ruissen, Rzońca, Saryusz-Wolski, Slabakov, Sofo, Stancanelli, Szydło, Tarczyński, Terheș, Tertsch, Tobiszowski, Tomaševski, Tošenovský, Van Overtveldt, Vondra, Vrecionová, Waszczykowski, Wiśniewska, Zahradil, Zalewska, Zīle, Złotowski

ID : Adinolfi Matteo, Annemans, Baldassarre, Basso, Bizzotto, Blaško, Bonfrisco, Borchia, Campomenosi, Casanova, Ceccardi, Ciocca, Conte, Da Re, David, De Man, Dreosto, Gancia, Grant, Hakkarainen, Huhtasaari, Kofod, Lancini, Lizzi, Madison, Panza, Rinaldi, Sardone, Tardino, Tovaglieri, Vandendriessche, Zambelli, Zanni

NI : Beghin, Bocskor, Castaldo, Deli, Deutsch, Donato, Ferrara, Furore, Gál, Gemma, Giarrusso, Gyöngyösi, Győri, Gyürk, Hidvéghi, Járóka, Kósa, Pignedoli, Radačovský, Rondinelli, Rookmaker, Schaller-Baross, Sinčić, Sonneborn, Tóth, Trócsányi, Uhrík, Uspaskich

PPE : Adamowicz, Ademov, Adinolfi Isabella, Alexandrov Yordanov, Amaro, Arias Echeverría, Arimont, Arłukowicz, Asimakopoulou, Băsescu, Bellamy, Benjumea Benjumea, Bentele, Berendsen, Berger, Berlusconi, Bernhuber, Bilčík, Blaga, Bogdan, Bogovič, Braunsberger-Reinhold, Buda, Bușoi, Buzek, Caroppo, Carvalho, Casa, Caspary, del Castillo Vera, Christoforou, Clune, Colin-Oesterlé, van Dalen, Danjean, De Meo, Didier, Doleschal, Dorfmann, Duda, Düpont, Ehler, Estaràs Ferragut, Evren, Falcă, Ferber, Fernandes, Fitzgerald, Fourlas, Frankowski, Gahler, García-Margallo y Marfil, Geuking, Gieseke, Glavak, González Pons, Halicki, Hansen, Hava, Herbst, Hetman, Hohlmeier, Hölvényi, Hortefeux, Hübner, Jahr, Jarubas, Juknevičienė, Kalinowski, Kalniete, Kanev, Karas, Kefalogiannis, Kelly, Kokalari, Kopacz, Kovatchev, Kubilius, Kympouropoulos, Kyrtsos, de Lange, Lega, Lenaers, Lewandowski, Lexmann, Liese, Lins, López Gil, López-Istúriz White, Łukacijewska, Lutgen, McAllister, Maldeikienė, Manders, Mandl, Marinescu, Markey, Martusciello, Mato, Maydell, Mažylis, Meimarakis, Metsola, Millán Mon, Monteiro de Aguiar, Montserrat, Morano, Mortler, Motreanu, Mureșan, Niebler, Niedermayer, Nistor, Novak, Novakov, Ochojska, Olbrycht, Patriciello, Pereira Lídia, Pieper, Pietikäinen, Polčák, Polfjärd, Pollák, Pospíšil, Radev, Radtke, Rangel, Regimenti, Ressler, Sagartz, Salini, Sander, Sarvamaa, Schmiedtbauer, Schneider, Schreijer-Pierik, Schwab, Seekatz, Sikorski, Simon, Skyttedal, Šojdrová, Sokol, Spyraki, Štefanec, Tajani, Terras, Thaler, Tobé, Tomac, Tomc, Vaidere, Vandenkendelaere, Verheyen, Vincze, Virkkunen, Voss, Vozemberg-Vrionidi, Vuolo, Walsh, Walsmann, Warborn, Weber, Weiss, Wieland, Wiezik, Winkler, Winzig, Wiseler-Lima, Zagorakis, Zarzalejos, Zdechovský, Zoido Álvarez, Zovko, Zver

Renew : Alieva-Veli, Al-Sahlani, Andrews, Ansip, Auštrevičius, Azmani, Bauzá Díaz, Beer, Bijoux, Botoș, Boyer, Brunet, Calenda, Canfin, Chabaud, Charanzová, Chastel, Christensen, Cicurel, Cioloș, Cseh, Danti, Decerle, Dlabajová, Donáth, Durand, Ďuriš Nicholsonová, Eroglu, Farreng, Flego, Gade, Gamon, Garicano, Gheorghe, Glück, Goerens, Gozi, Groothuis, Grošelj, Grudler, Guetta, Hahn Svenja, Hayer, Hlaváček, Hojsík, Huitema, Ijabs, in 't Veld, Joveva, Karleskind, Karlsbro, Katainen, Kelleher, Keller Fabienne, Knotek, Körner, Kovařík, Kyuchyuk, Loiseau, Løkkegaard, Melchior, Mihaylova, Mituța, Müller, Nagtegaal, Nart, Oetjen, Paet, Pagazaurtundúa, Pekkarinen, Petersen, Pîslaru, Rafaela, Ries, Riquet, Schreinemacher, Séjourné, Semedo, Šimečka, Solís Pérez, Ștefănuță, Strugariu, Søgaard-Lidell, Thun und Hohenstein, Tolleret, Toom, Torvalds, Trillet-Lenoir, Tudorache, Vautmans, Vedrenne, Verhofstadt, Vázquez Lázara, Wiesner, Yon-Courtin, Zacharopoulou, Zullo

S&D : Agius Saliba, Aguilera, Ameriks, Andrieu, Angel, Ara-Kovács, Arena, Avram, Balt, Barley, Bartolo, Belka, Benea, Benifei, Beňová, Bergkvist, Biedroń, Bischoff, Blinkevičiūtė, Bonafè, Borzan, Brglez, Bullmann, Burkhardt, Carvalhais, Cerdas, Chahim, Chinnici, Cimoszewicz, Ciuhodaru, Číž, Cozzolino, Crețu, Cutajar, Danielsson, De Castro, Dobrev, Durá Ferrandis, Engerer, Ertug, Fajon, Fernández, Ferrandino, Fritzon, Fuglsang, Gálvez Muñoz, García Muñoz, García Pérez, Gardiazabal Rubial, Gebhardt, Geier, Glucksmann, González, González Casares, Grapini, Gualmini, Guillaume, Guteland, Hajšel, Heide, Heinäluoma, Homs Ginel, Hristov, Incir, Jerković, Jongerius, Kaili, Kaljurand, Kammerevert, Kohut, Krehl, Kumpula-Natri, Lalucq, Lange, Larrouturou, Liberadzki, López Aguilar, Luena, Maestre Martín De Almagro, Majorino, Maldonado López, Manda, Marques Margarida, Marques Pedro, Matić, Mavrides, Maxová, Mebarek, Mikser, Miller, Molnár, Moreno Sánchez, Moretti, Negrescu, Neuser, Nica, Noichl, Olekas, Papadakis Demetris, Penkova, Picierno, Picula, Pisapia, Pizarro, Plumb, Regner, Reuten, Roberti, Rodríguez-Piñero, Rónai, Ros Sempere, Ruiz Devesa, Sánchez Amor, Sant, Schaldemose, Schieder, Schuster, Sidl, Silva Pereira, Sippel, Smeriglio, Stanishev, Tang, Tarabella, Tax, Tinagli, Toia, Tudose, Ujhelyi, Ušakovs, Van Brempt, Vind, Vitanov, Vollath, Wölken, Wolters, Yoncheva, Zorrinho

The Left : Arvanitis, Kokkalis, Kouloglou, Kountoura, Papadimoulis

Verts/ALE : Alametsä, Alfonsi, Andresen, Auken, Biteau, Bloss, Boeselager, Breyer, Bricmont, Bütikofer, Carême, Cavazzini, Cormand, Corrao, Cuffe, Dalunde, D'Amato, Delbos-Corfield, Delli, Deparnay-Grunenberg, Eickhout, Evi, Franz, Freund, Geese, Giegold, Gregorová, Gruffat, Guerreiro, Hahn Henrike, Häusling, Hautala, Herzberger-Fofana, Holmgren, Jadot, Jakeliūnas, Keller Ska, Kolaja, Kuhnke, Lagodinsky, Lamberts, Marquardt, Matthieu, Metz, Neumann, Nienaß, Niinistö, O'Sullivan, Paulus, Pedicini, Peksa, Peter-Hansen, Reintke, Riba i Giner, Ripa, Rivasi, Roose, Ropė, Satouri, Semsrott, Solé, Spurek, Strik, Toussaint, Urtasun, Vana, Van Sparrentak, Von Cramon-Taubadel, Waitz, Wiener, Yenbou, Ždanoka

Against: 6

NI : Lagos

The Left : Björk, Botenga, Maurel, Pereira Sandra, Pimenta Lopes

Abstention: 73

ECR : Lundgren, Stegrud, Weimers

ID : Anderson, Androuët, Bardella, Bay, Beck, Beigneux, Bilde, Bruna, Buchheit, Collard, Fest, Garraud, Griset, Haider, Jalkh, Jamet, Joron, Juvin, Krah, Lacapelle, Laporte, Lebreton, Lechanteux, Limmer, Mariani, Mayer, Mélin, Meuthen, Olivier, Pirbakas, Reil, Rivière, Rougé, Vilimsky, Zimniok

NI : Buschmann, Comín i Oliveres, Kolakušić, Nikolaou-Alavanos, Papadakis Kostas, Ponsatí Obiols, Puigdemont i Casamajó

The Left : Aubry, Barrena Arza, Bompard, Chaibi, Daly, Demirel, Ernst, Flanagan, Georgiou, Gusmão, Hazekamp, Kizilyürek, Konečná, MacManus, Matias, Michels, Modig, Omarjee, Pelletier, Pineda, Rego, Rodríguez Palop, Schirdewan, Scholz, Urbán Crespo, Villanueva Ruiz, Villumsen, Wallace

15.   EU sports policy: assessment and possible ways forward — A9-0318/2021 — Tomasz Frankowski — Motion for a resolution (text as a whole)

In favour: 597

ECR : Berg, Berlato, Bielan, Bourgeois, Brudziński, Czarnecki, Dzhambazki, Fidanza, Fiocchi, Fitto, Fotyga, Fragkos, Ilčić, Jaki, Jurgiel, Kanko, Karski, Kempa, Kloc, Kopcińska, Krasnodębski, Kruk, Kuźmiuk, Legutko, Mazurek, Melbārde, Milazzo, Możdżanowska, Poręba, Procaccini, Rafalska, Rzońca, Saryusz-Wolski, Slabakov, Sofo, Stancanelli, Szydło, Tarczyński, Terheș, Tobiszowski, Tomaševski, Van Overtveldt, Waszczykowski, Wiśniewska, Zalewska, Zīle, Złotowski

ID : Adinolfi Matteo, Baldassarre, Basso, Bizzotto, Bonfrisco, Borchia, Campomenosi, Casanova, Ceccardi, Ciocca, Conte, Da Re, Dreosto, Gancia, Grant, Lancini, Lizzi, Panza, Rinaldi, Sardone, Tardino, Tovaglieri, Zambelli, Zanni

NI : Beghin, Buschmann, Castaldo, Comín i Oliveres, Donato, Ferrara, Furore, Gemma, Giarrusso, Gyöngyösi, Kolakušić, Pignedoli, Ponsatí Obiols, Puigdemont i Casamajó, Radačovský, Rondinelli, Sinčić, Sonneborn, Uspaskich

PPE : Adamowicz, Ademov, Adinolfi Isabella, Alexandrov Yordanov, Amaro, Arimont, Arłukowicz, Asimakopoulou, Băsescu, Bellamy, Benjumea Benjumea, Bentele, Berendsen, Berger, Berlusconi, Bernhuber, Bilčík, Blaga, Bogdan, Bogovič, Braunsberger-Reinhold, Buda, Bușoi, Buzek, Caroppo, Carvalho, Casa, Caspary, del Castillo Vera, Christoforou, Clune, Colin-Oesterlé, Danjean, De Meo, Didier, Doleschal, Dorfmann, Duda, Düpont, Ehler, Estaràs Ferragut, Evren, Falcă, Ferber, Fernandes, Fitzgerald, Fourlas, Frankowski, Gahler, García-Margallo y Marfil, Geuking, Gieseke, Glavak, González Pons, Halicki, Hansen, Hava, Herbst, Hetman, Hohlmeier, Hölvényi, Hortefeux, Hübner, Jahr, Jarubas, Juknevičienė, Kalinowski, Kalniete, Kanev, Karas, Kefalogiannis, Kelly, Kopacz, Kovatchev, Kubilius, Kympouropoulos, Kyrtsos, de Lange, Lenaers, Lewandowski, Lexmann, Liese, Lins, López Gil, López-Istúriz White, Łukacijewska, Lutgen, McAllister, Maldeikienė, Manders, Mandl, Marinescu, Markey, Martusciello, Mato, Maydell, Mažylis, Meimarakis, Metsola, Millán Mon, Monteiro de Aguiar, Montserrat, Morano, Mortler, Motreanu, Mureșan, Niebler, Niedermayer, Nistor, Novak, Novakov, Ochojska, Olbrycht, Patriciello, Pereira Lídia, Pieper, Pietikäinen, Polčák, Pollák, Pospíšil, Radev, Radtke, Rangel, Regimenti, Ressler, Sagartz, Salini, Sander, Sarvamaa, Schmiedtbauer, Schneider, Schreijer-Pierik, Schwab, Seekatz, Sikorski, Simon, Šojdrová, Sokol, Spyraki, Štefanec, Tajani, Terras, Thaler, Tomac, Tomc, Vaidere, Vandenkendelaere, Verheyen, Vincze, Virkkunen, Voss, Vozemberg-Vrionidi, Vuolo, Walsh, Walsmann, Weber, Weiss, Wieland, Wiezik, Winkler, Winzig, Wiseler-Lima, Zagorakis, Zarzalejos, Zdechovský, Zoido Álvarez, Zovko, Zver

Renew : Alieva-Veli, Al-Sahlani, Andrews, Ansip, Auštrevičius, Azmani, Bauzá Díaz, Beer, Bijoux, Botoș, Boyer, Brunet, Calenda, Canfin, Chabaud, Charanzová, Chastel, Christensen, Cicurel, Cioloș, Cseh, Danti, Decerle, Dlabajová, Donáth, Durand, Ďuriš Nicholsonová, Eroglu, Farreng, Flego, Gade, Gamon, Garicano, Gheorghe, Glück, Goerens, Gozi, Groothuis, Grošelj, Grudler, Guetta, Hahn Svenja, Hayer, Hlaváček, Hojsík, Huitema, Ijabs, in 't Veld, Joveva, Karleskind, Karlsbro, Katainen, Kelleher, Keller Fabienne, Knotek, Körner, Kovařík, Kyuchyuk, Loiseau, Løkkegaard, Melchior, Mihaylova, Mituța, Müller, Nagtegaal, Nart, Oetjen, Paet, Pagazaurtundúa, Pekkarinen, Petersen, Pîslaru, Rafaela, Ries, Riquet, Schreinemacher, Séjourné, Semedo, Šimečka, Solís Pérez, Ștefănuță, Strugariu, Søgaard-Lidell, Thun und Hohenstein, Tolleret, Toom, Torvalds, Trillet-Lenoir, Tudorache, Vautmans, Vedrenne, Verhofstadt, Vázquez Lázara, Wiesner, Yon-Courtin, Zacharopoulou, Zullo

S&D : Agius Saliba, Aguilera, Ameriks, Andrieu, Angel, Ara-Kovács, Arena, Avram, Balt, Barley, Bartolo, Belka, Benea, Benifei, Beňová, Bergkvist, Biedroń, Bischoff, Blinkevičiūtė, Bonafè, Borzan, Brglez, Bullmann, Burkhardt, Carvalhais, Cerdas, Chahim, Chinnici, Cimoszewicz, Ciuhodaru, Číž, Cozzolino, Crețu, Cutajar, Danielsson, De Castro, Dobrev, Durá Ferrandis, Engerer, Ertug, Fajon, Fernández, Ferrandino, Fritzon, Gálvez Muñoz, García Muñoz, García Pérez, Gardiazabal Rubial, Gebhardt, Geier, Glucksmann, González, González Casares, Grapini, Gualmini, Guillaume, Guteland, Hajšel, Heide, Heinäluoma, Homs Ginel, Hristov, Incir, Jerković, Jongerius, Kaili, Kaljurand, Kammerevert, Kohut, Krehl, Kumpula-Natri, Lalucq, Lange, Larrouturou, Liberadzki, López Aguilar, Luena, Maestre Martín De Almagro, Majorino, Maldonado López, Manda, Marques Margarida, Marques Pedro, Matić, Mavrides, Maxová, Mebarek, Mikser, Miller, Molnár, Moreno Sánchez, Moretti, Negrescu, Neuser, Nica, Noichl, Olekas, Papadakis Demetris, Penkova, Picierno, Picula, Pisapia, Pizarro, Plumb, Regner, Reuten, Roberti, Rodríguez-Piñero, Rónai, Ros Sempere, Ruiz Devesa, Sánchez Amor, Sant, Schieder, Schuster, Sidl, Silva Pereira, Sippel, Smeriglio, Stanishev, Tang, Tarabella, Tax, Tinagli, Toia, Tudose, Ujhelyi, Ušakovs, Van Brempt, Vitanov, Vollath, Wölken, Wolters, Yoncheva, Zorrinho

The Left : Arvanitis, Aubry, Barrena Arza, Björk, Bompard, Botenga, Chaibi, Daly, Demirel, Ernst, Flanagan, Georgiou, Gusmão, Kizilyürek, Kokkalis, Konečná, Kouloglou, Kountoura, MacManus, Matias, Maurel, Michels, Modig, Omarjee, Papadimoulis, Pelletier, Pineda, Rego, Rodríguez Palop, Schirdewan, Scholz, Urbán Crespo, Villanueva Ruiz, Villumsen, Wallace

Verts/ALE : Alametsä, Alfonsi, Andresen, Auken, Biteau, Bloss, Boeselager, Breyer, Bricmont, Bütikofer, Carême, Cavazzini, Cormand, Corrao, Cuffe, Dalunde, D'Amato, Delbos-Corfield, Delli, Deparnay-Grunenberg, Eickhout, Evi, Franz, Freund, Geese, Giegold, Gregorová, Gruffat, Guerreiro, Hahn Henrike, Häusling, Hautala, Herzberger-Fofana, Holmgren, Jadot, Jakeliūnas, Keller Ska, Kolaja, Kuhnke, Lagodinsky, Lamberts, Marquardt, Matthieu, Metz, Neumann, Nienaß, Niinistö, O'Sullivan, Paulus, Pedicini, Peksa, Peter-Hansen, Reintke, Riba i Giner, Ripa, Rivasi, Roose, Ropė, Satouri, Semsrott, Solé, Spurek, Strik, Toussaint, Urtasun, Vana, Van Sparrentak, Von Cramon-Taubadel, Waitz, Wiener, Yenbou, Ždanoka

Against: 36

ECR : Aguilar, Buxadé Villalba, de la Pisa Carrión, Hoogeveen, Lundgren, Rooken, Roos, Ruissen, Stegrud, Tertsch, Tošenovský, Vondra, Vrecionová, Weimers, Zahradil

ID : Anderson, Beck, Blaško, Buchheit, Fest, Krah, Limmer, Meuthen, Reil, Zimniok

NI : Lagos, Nikolaou-Alavanos, Papadakis Kostas, Rookmaker

PPE : van Dalen, Kokalari, Lega, Polfjärd, Skyttedal, Tobé, Warborn

Abstention: 55

ECR : Jurzyca

ID : Androuët, Annemans, Bardella, Bay, Beigneux, Bilde, Bruna, Collard, David, De Man, Garraud, Griset, Haider, Hakkarainen, Huhtasaari, Jalkh, Jamet, Joron, Juvin, Kofod, Lacapelle, Laporte, Lebreton, Lechanteux, Madison, Mariani, Mayer, Mélin, Olivier, Pirbakas, Rivière, Rougé, Vandendriessche, Vilimsky

NI : Bocskor, Deli, Deutsch, Gál, Győri, Gyürk, Hidvéghi, Járóka, Kósa, Schaller-Baross, Tóth, Trócsányi, Uhrík

PPE : Arias Echeverría

S&D : Fuglsang, Schaldemose, Vind

The Left : Hazekamp, Pereira Sandra, Pimenta Lopes

16.   Digitalisation of the European reporting, monitoring and audit — A9-0311/2021 — Maria Grapini — Motion for a resolution (text as a whole)

In favour: 659

ECR : Aguilar, Berg, Berlato, Bielan, Bourgeois, Brudziński, Buxadé Villalba, Czarnecki, de la Pisa Carrión, Dzhambazki, Fidanza, Fiocchi, Fitto, Fotyga, Fragkos, Hoogeveen, Ilčić, Jaki, Jurgiel, Jurzyca, Kanko, Karski, Kempa, Kloc, Kopcińska, Krasnodębski, Kruk, Kuźmiuk, Legutko, Lundgren, Mazurek, Melbārde, Milazzo, Możdżanowska, Poręba, Procaccini, Rafalska, Rooken, Roos, Ruissen, Rzońca, Saryusz-Wolski, Slabakov, Sofo, Stancanelli, Stegrud, Szydło, Tarczyński, Terheș, Tertsch, Tobiszowski, Tomaševski, Tošenovský, Van Overtveldt, Vondra, Vrecionová, Waszczykowski, Weimers, Wiśniewska, Zahradil, Zalewska, Zīle, Złotowski

ID : Adinolfi Matteo, Anderson, Annemans, Baldassarre, Basso, Beck, Bizzotto, Bonfrisco, Borchia, Buchheit, Campomenosi, Casanova, Ceccardi, Ciocca, Conte, Da Re, De Man, Dreosto, Fest, Gancia, Grant, Haider, Hakkarainen, Huhtasaari, Kofod, Krah, Lancini, Limmer, Lizzi, Madison, Mayer, Meuthen, Panza, Reil, Rinaldi, Sardone, Tardino, Tovaglieri, Vandendriessche, Vilimsky, Zambelli, Zanni, Zimniok

NI : Beghin, Bocskor, Buschmann, Castaldo, Comín i Oliveres, Deli, Deutsch, Donato, Ferrara, Furore, Gál, Gemma, Giarrusso, Gyöngyösi, Győri, Gyürk, Hidvéghi, Járóka, Kolakušić, Kósa, Pignedoli, Ponsatí Obiols, Puigdemont i Casamajó, Rondinelli, Rookmaker, Schaller-Baross, Sinčić, Sonneborn, Tóth, Trócsányi, Uhrík, Uspaskich

PPE : Adamowicz, Ademov, Adinolfi Isabella, Alexandrov Yordanov, Amaro, Arias Echeverría, Arimont, Arłukowicz, Asimakopoulou, Băsescu, Bellamy, Benjumea Benjumea, Bentele, Berendsen, Berger, Berlusconi, Bernhuber, Bilčík, Blaga, Bogdan, Bogovič, Braunsberger-Reinhold, Buda, Bușoi, Buzek, Caroppo, Carvalho, Casa, Caspary, del Castillo Vera, Christoforou, Clune, Colin-Oesterlé, van Dalen, Danjean, De Meo, Didier, Doleschal, Dorfmann, Duda, Düpont, Ehler, Estaràs Ferragut, Evren, Falcă, Ferber, Fernandes, Fitzgerald, Fourlas, Frankowski, Gahler, García-Margallo y Marfil, Geuking, Gieseke, Glavak, González Pons, Halicki, Hansen, Hava, Herbst, Hetman, Hohlmeier, Hölvényi, Hortefeux, Hübner, Jahr, Jarubas, Juknevičienė, Kalinowski, Kalniete, Kanev, Karas, Kefalogiannis, Kelly, Kokalari, Kopacz, Kovatchev, Kubilius, Kympouropoulos, Kyrtsos, de Lange, Lega, Lenaers, Lewandowski, Lexmann, Liese, Lins, López Gil, López-Istúriz White, Łukacijewska, Lutgen, McAllister, Maldeikienė, Manders, Mandl, Marinescu, Markey, Martusciello, Mato, Maydell, Mažylis, Meimarakis, Metsola, Millán Mon, Monteiro de Aguiar, Montserrat, Morano, Mortler, Motreanu, Mureșan, Niebler, Niedermayer, Nistor, Novak, Novakov, Ochojska, Olbrycht, Patriciello, Pereira Lídia, Pieper, Pietikäinen, Polčák, Polfjärd, Pollák, Pospíšil, Radev, Radtke, Rangel, Regimenti, Ressler, Sagartz, Salini, Sander, Sarvamaa, Schmiedtbauer, Schneider, Schreijer-Pierik, Schwab, Seekatz, Sikorski, Simon, Skyttedal, Šojdrová, Sokol, Spyraki, Štefanec, Tajani, Terras, Thaler, Tobé, Tomac, Tomc, Vaidere, Vandenkendelaere, Verheyen, Vincze, Virkkunen, Voss, Vozemberg-Vrionidi, Vuolo, Walsh, Walsmann, Warborn, Weber, Weiss, Wieland, Wiezik, Winkler, Winzig, Wiseler-Lima, Zagorakis, Zarzalejos, Zdechovský, Zoido Álvarez, Zovko, Zver

Renew : Alieva-Veli, Al-Sahlani, Andrews, Ansip, Auštrevičius, Azmani, Bauzá Díaz, Beer, Bijoux, Botoș, Boyer, Brunet, Calenda, Canfin, Chabaud, Charanzová, Chastel, Christensen, Cicurel, Cioloș, Cseh, Danti, Decerle, Dlabajová, Donáth, Durand, Ďuriš Nicholsonová, Eroglu, Farreng, Flego, Gade, Gamon, Garicano, Gheorghe, Glück, Goerens, Gozi, Groothuis, Grošelj, Grudler, Guetta, Hahn Svenja, Hayer, Hlaváček, Hojsík, Huitema, Ijabs, in 't Veld, Joveva, Karleskind, Karlsbro, Katainen, Kelleher, Keller Fabienne, Knotek, Körner, Kovařík, Kyuchyuk, Loiseau, Løkkegaard, Melchior, Mihaylova, Mituța, Müller, Nagtegaal, Nart, Oetjen, Paet, Pagazaurtundúa, Pekkarinen, Petersen, Pîslaru, Rafaela, Ries, Riquet, Schreinemacher, Séjourné, Semedo, Šimečka, Solís Pérez, Ștefănuță, Strugariu, Søgaard-Lidell, Thun und Hohenstein, Tolleret, Toom, Torvalds, Trillet-Lenoir, Tudorache, Vautmans, Vedrenne, Verhofstadt, Vázquez Lázara, Wiesner, Yon-Courtin, Zacharopoulou, Zullo

S&D : Agius Saliba, Aguilera, Ameriks, Andrieu, Angel, Ara-Kovács, Arena, Avram, Balt, Barley, Bartolo, Belka, Benea, Benifei, Beňová, Bergkvist, Biedroń, Bischoff, Blinkevičiūtė, Bonafè, Borzan, Brglez, Bullmann, Burkhardt, Carvalhais, Cerdas, Chahim, Chinnici, Cimoszewicz, Ciuhodaru, Číž, Cozzolino, Crețu, Cutajar, Danielsson, De Castro, Dobrev, Durá Ferrandis, Engerer, Ertug, Fajon, Fernández, Ferrandino, Fritzon, Fuglsang, Gálvez Muñoz, García Muñoz, García Pérez, Gardiazabal Rubial, Gebhardt, Geier, Glucksmann, González, González Casares, Grapini, Gualmini, Guillaume, Guteland, Hajšel, Heide, Heinäluoma, Homs Ginel, Hristov, Incir, Jerković, Jongerius, Kaili, Kaljurand, Kammerevert, Kohut, Krehl, Kumpula-Natri, Lalucq, Lange, Larrouturou, Liberadzki, López Aguilar, Luena, Maestre Martín De Almagro, Majorino, Maldonado López, Manda, Marques Margarida, Marques Pedro, Matić, Mavrides, Maxová, Mebarek, Mikser, Miller, Molnár, Moreno Sánchez, Moretti, Negrescu, Neuser, Nica, Noichl, Olekas, Papadakis Demetris, Penkova, Picierno, Picula, Pisapia, Pizarro, Plumb, Regner, Reuten, Roberti, Rodríguez-Piñero, Rónai, Ros Sempere, Ruiz Devesa, Sánchez Amor, Sant, Schaldemose, Schieder, Schuster, Sidl, Silva Pereira, Sippel, Smeriglio, Stanishev, Tang, Tarabella, Tax, Tinagli, Toia, Tudose, Ujhelyi, Ušakovs, Van Brempt, Vind, Vitanov, Vollath, Wölken, Wolters, Yoncheva, Zorrinho

The Left : Arvanitis, Aubry, Barrena Arza, Björk, Bompard, Botenga, Chaibi, Daly, Demirel, Ernst, Flanagan, Georgiou, Gusmão, Hazekamp, Kizilyürek, Kokkalis, Konečná, Kouloglou, Kountoura, MacManus, Matias, Maurel, Michels, Modig, Omarjee, Papadimoulis, Pelletier, Pereira Sandra, Pimenta Lopes, Pineda, Rego, Rodríguez Palop, Schirdewan, Scholz, Urbán Crespo, Villanueva Ruiz, Villumsen, Wallace

Verts/ALE : Alametsä, Alfonsi, Andresen, Auken, Biteau, Bloss, Boeselager, Breyer, Bricmont, Bütikofer, Carême, Cavazzini, Cormand, Corrao, Cuffe, Dalunde, D'Amato, Delbos-Corfield, Delli, Deparnay-Grunenberg, Eickhout, Evi, Franz, Freund, Geese, Giegold, Gregorová, Gruffat, Guerreiro, Hahn Henrike, Häusling, Hautala, Herzberger-Fofana, Holmgren, Jadot, Jakeliūnas, Keller Ska, Kolaja, Kuhnke, Lagodinsky, Lamberts, Marquardt, Matthieu, Metz, Neumann, Nienaß, Niinistö, O'Sullivan, Paulus, Pedicini, Peksa, Peter-Hansen, Reintke, Riba i Giner, Ripa, Rivasi, Roose, Ropė, Satouri, Semsrott, Solé, Spurek, Strik, Toussaint, Urtasun, Vana, Van Sparrentak, Von Cramon-Taubadel, Waitz, Wiener, Yenbou, Ždanoka

Against: 28

ID : Androuët, Bardella, Bay, Beigneux, Bilde, Blaško, Bruna, Collard, Garraud, Griset, Jalkh, Jamet, Joron, Juvin, Lacapelle, Laporte, Lebreton, Lechanteux, Mariani, Mélin, Olivier, Pirbakas, Rivière, Rougé

NI : Lagos, Nikolaou-Alavanos, Papadakis Kostas, Radačovský

Abstention: 1

ID : David

17.   A European strategy for critical raw materials — A9-0280/2021 — Hildegard Bentele — § 2 — Am 1

In favour: 136

NI : Beghin, Buschmann, Castaldo, Comín i Oliveres, Ferrara, Furore, Gemma, Giarrusso, Pignedoli, Ponsatí Obiols, Puigdemont i Casamajó, Rondinelli, Sonneborn

S&D : Andrieu, Angel, Fajon, Glucksmann, Guillaume, Heide, Lalucq, Mebarek, Regner, Schieder, Sidl, Tarabella, Vollath

The Left : Arvanitis, Aubry, Barrena Arza, Björk, Bompard, Botenga, Chaibi, Daly, Demirel, Ernst, Flanagan, Georgiou, Gusmão, Hazekamp, Kizilyürek, Kokkalis, Konečná, Kouloglou, Kountoura, MacManus, Matias, Maurel, Michels, Modig, Omarjee, Papadimoulis, Pelletier, Pereira Sandra, Pimenta Lopes, Pineda, Rego, Rodríguez Palop, Schirdewan, Scholz, Urbán Crespo, Villanueva Ruiz, Villumsen, Wallace

Verts/ALE : Alametsä, Alfonsi, Andresen, Auken, Biteau, Bloss, Boeselager, Breyer, Bricmont, Bütikofer, Carême, Cavazzini, Cormand, Corrao, Cuffe, Dalunde, D'Amato, Delbos-Corfield, Delli, Deparnay-Grunenberg, Eickhout, Evi, Franz, Freund, Geese, Giegold, Gregorová, Gruffat, Guerreiro, Hahn Henrike, Häusling, Hautala, Herzberger-Fofana, Holmgren, Jadot, Jakeliūnas, Keller Ska, Kolaja, Kuhnke, Lagodinsky, Lamberts, Marquardt, Matthieu, Metz, Neumann, Nienaß, Niinistö, O'Sullivan, Paulus, Pedicini, Peksa, Peter-Hansen, Reintke, Riba i Giner, Ripa, Rivasi, Roose, Ropė, Satouri, Semsrott, Solé, Spurek, Strik, Toussaint, Urtasun, Vana, Van Sparrentak, Von Cramon-Taubadel, Waitz, Wiener, Yenbou, Ždanoka

Against: 546

ECR : Aguilar, Berg, Berlato, Bielan, Bourgeois, Brudziński, Buxadé Villalba, Czarnecki, de la Pisa Carrión, Dzhambazki, Fidanza, Fiocchi, Fitto, Fotyga, Fragkos, Hoogeveen, Ilčić, Jaki, Jurgiel, Jurzyca, Kanko, Karski, Kempa, Kloc, Kopcińska, Krasnodębski, Kruk, Kuźmiuk, Legutko, Lundgren, Mazurek, Melbārde, Milazzo, Możdżanowska, Poręba, Procaccini, Rafalska, Rooken, Roos, Ruissen, Rzońca, Saryusz-Wolski, Slabakov, Sofo, Stancanelli, Stegrud, Szydło, Tarczyński, Terheș, Tertsch, Tobiszowski, Tomaševski, Tošenovský, Van Overtveldt, Vondra, Vrecionová, Waszczykowski, Weimers, Wiśniewska, Zahradil, Zalewska, Zīle, Złotowski

ID : Adinolfi Matteo, Anderson, Androuët, Annemans, Baldassarre, Bardella, Basso, Bay, Beck, Beigneux, Bilde, Bizzotto, Blaško, Bonfrisco, Borchia, Bruna, Buchheit, Campomenosi, Casanova, Ceccardi, Ciocca, Collard, Conte, Da Re, David, De Man, Dreosto, Fest, Gancia, Garraud, Grant, Griset, Haider, Hakkarainen, Huhtasaari, Jalkh, Jamet, Joron, Juvin, Kofod, Krah, Lacapelle, Lancini, Laporte, Lebreton, Lechanteux, Limmer, Lizzi, Madison, Mariani, Mayer, Mélin, Meuthen, Olivier, Panza, Pirbakas, Reil, Rinaldi, Rivière, Rougé, Sardone, Tardino, Tovaglieri, Vandendriessche, Vilimsky, Zambelli, Zanni, Zimniok

NI : Bocskor, Deli, Deutsch, Donato, Gál, Győri, Gyürk, Hidvéghi, Járóka, Kósa, Lagos, Radačovský, Rookmaker, Schaller-Baross, Tóth, Trócsányi, Uhrík, Uspaskich

PPE : Adamowicz, Ademov, Adinolfi Isabella, Alexandrov Yordanov, Amaro, Arias Echeverría, Arimont, Arłukowicz, Asimakopoulou, Băsescu, Bellamy, Benjumea Benjumea, Bentele, Berendsen, Berger, Berlusconi, Bernhuber, Bilčík, Blaga, Bogdan, Bogovič, Braunsberger-Reinhold, Buda, Bușoi, Buzek, Caroppo, Carvalho, Casa, Caspary, del Castillo Vera, Christoforou, Clune, Colin-Oesterlé, van Dalen, Danjean, De Meo, Didier, Doleschal, Dorfmann, Duda, Düpont, Ehler, Estaràs Ferragut, Evren, Falcă, Ferber, Fernandes, Fitzgerald, Fourlas, Frankowski, Gahler, García-Margallo y Marfil, Geuking, Gieseke, Glavak, González Pons, Halicki, Hansen, Hava, Herbst, Hetman, Hohlmeier, Hölvényi, Hortefeux, Hübner, Jahr, Jarubas, Juknevičienė, Kalinowski, Kalniete, Kanev, Karas, Kefalogiannis, Kelly, Kokalari, Kopacz, Kovatchev, Kubilius, Kympouropoulos, Kyrtsos, de Lange, Lega, Lenaers, Lewandowski, Lexmann, Liese, Lins, López Gil, López-Istúriz White, Łukacijewska, Lutgen, McAllister, Maldeikienė, Manders, Mandl, Marinescu, Markey, Martusciello, Mato, Maydell, Mažylis, Meimarakis, Metsola, Millán Mon, Monteiro de Aguiar, Montserrat, Morano, Mortler, Motreanu, Mureșan, Niebler, Niedermayer, Nistor, Novak, Novakov, Ochojska, Olbrycht, Patriciello, Pereira Lídia, Pieper, Pietikäinen, Polčák, Polfjärd, Pollák, Pospíšil, Radev, Radtke, Rangel, Regimenti, Ressler, Sagartz, Salini, Sander, Sarvamaa, Schmiedtbauer, Schneider, Schreijer-Pierik, Schwab, Seekatz, Sikorski, Simon, Skyttedal, Šojdrová, Sokol, Spyraki, Štefanec, Tajani, Terras, Thaler, Tobé, Tomac, Tomc, Vaidere, Vandenkendelaere, Verheyen, Vincze, Virkkunen, Voss, Vozemberg-Vrionidi, Vuolo, Walsh, Walsmann, Warborn, Weber, Weiss, Wieland, Wiezik, Winkler, Winzig, Wiseler-Lima, Zagorakis, Zarzalejos, Zdechovský, Zoido Álvarez, Zovko, Zver

Renew : Alieva-Veli, Al-Sahlani, Andrews, Ansip, Auštrevičius, Azmani, Bauzá Díaz, Beer, Bijoux, Botoș, Boyer, Brunet, Calenda, Canfin, Chabaud, Charanzová, Chastel, Christensen, Cicurel, Cioloș, Cseh, Danti, Decerle, Dlabajová, Donáth, Durand, Ďuriš Nicholsonová, Eroglu, Farreng, Flego, Gade, Gamon, Garicano, Gheorghe, Glück, Goerens, Gozi, Groothuis, Grošelj, Grudler, Guetta, Hahn Svenja, Hayer, Hlaváček, Hojsík, Huitema, Ijabs, in 't Veld, Joveva, Karleskind, Karlsbro, Katainen, Kelleher, Keller Fabienne, Knotek, Körner, Kovařík, Kyuchyuk, Loiseau, Løkkegaard, Melchior, Mihaylova, Mituța, Müller, Nagtegaal, Nart, Oetjen, Paet, Pagazaurtundúa, Pekkarinen, Petersen, Pîslaru, Rafaela, Ries, Riquet, Schreinemacher, Séjourné, Semedo, Šimečka, Solís Pérez, Ștefănuță, Strugariu, Søgaard-Lidell, Thun und Hohenstein, Tolleret, Toom, Torvalds, Trillet-Lenoir, Tudorache, Vautmans, Vedrenne, Verhofstadt, Vázquez Lázara, Wiesner, Yon-Courtin, Zacharopoulou, Zullo

S&D : Agius Saliba, Aguilera, Ameriks, Ara-Kovács, Arena, Avram, Balt, Barley, Bartolo, Belka, Benea, Benifei, Beňová, Bergkvist, Biedroń, Bischoff, Blinkevičiūtė, Bonafè, Borzan, Brglez, Bullmann, Burkhardt, Carvalhais, Cerdas, Chahim, Chinnici, Cimoszewicz, Ciuhodaru, Číž, Cozzolino, Crețu, Cutajar, Danielsson, De Castro, Dobrev, Durá Ferrandis, Engerer, Ertug, Fernández, Ferrandino, Fritzon, Fuglsang, Gálvez Muñoz, García Muñoz, García Pérez, Gardiazabal Rubial, Gebhardt, Geier, González, González Casares, Grapini, Gualmini, Guteland, Hajšel, Heinäluoma, Homs Ginel, Hristov, Incir, Jerković, Jongerius, Kaili, Kaljurand, Kammerevert, Kohut, Krehl, Kumpula-Natri, Lange, Liberadzki, López Aguilar, Luena, Maestre Martín De Almagro, Majorino, Maldonado López, Manda, Marques Margarida, Marques Pedro, Matić, Mavrides, Maxová, Mikser, Miller, Molnár, Moreno Sánchez, Moretti, Negrescu, Neuser, Nica, Noichl, Olekas, Papadakis Demetris, Penkova, Picierno, Picula, Pisapia, Pizarro, Plumb, Reuten, Roberti, Rodríguez-Piñero, Rónai, Ros Sempere, Ruiz Devesa, Sánchez Amor, Sant, Schaldemose, Schuster, Silva Pereira, Sippel, Smeriglio, Stanishev, Tang, Tax, Tinagli, Toia, Tudose, Ujhelyi, Ušakovs, Van Brempt, Vind, Vitanov, Wölken, Wolters, Yoncheva, Zorrinho

Abstention: 6

NI : Gyöngyösi, Kolakušić, Nikolaou-Alavanos, Papadakis Kostas, Sinčić

S&D : Larrouturou

18.   A9-0280/2021 — Hildegard Bentele — § 3 — Am 9

In favour: 276

ECR : Hoogeveen, Rooken, Roos

ID : Annemans, De Man, Vandendriessche

NI : Beghin, Buschmann, Castaldo, Comín i Oliveres, Ferrara, Furore, Gemma, Giarrusso, Gyöngyösi, Pignedoli, Ponsatí Obiols, Puigdemont i Casamajó, Rondinelli, Sonneborn, Uhrík, Uspaskich

PPE : Arimont, Lutgen, Pietikäinen, Vandenkendelaere

Renew : Andrews, Durand, Kelleher

S&D : Agius Saliba, Aguilera, Ameriks, Andrieu, Angel, Ara-Kovács, Arena, Avram, Balt, Barley, Bartolo, Belka, Benea, Benifei, Beňová, Bergkvist, Biedroń, Bischoff, Blinkevičiūtė, Bonafè, Borzan, Brglez, Bullmann, Burkhardt, Carvalhais, Cerdas, Chahim, Chinnici, Cimoszewicz, Ciuhodaru, Číž, Cozzolino, Crețu, Cutajar, Danielsson, De Castro, Dobrev, Durá Ferrandis, Engerer, Ertug, Fajon, Fernández, Ferrandino, Fritzon, Fuglsang, Gálvez Muñoz, García Muñoz, García Pérez, Gardiazabal Rubial, Gebhardt, Geier, Glucksmann, González, González Casares, Grapini, Gualmini, Guillaume, Guteland, Hajšel, Heide, Heinäluoma, Homs Ginel, Hristov, Incir, Jerković, Jongerius, Kaili, Kaljurand, Kammerevert, Kohut, Krehl, Kumpula-Natri, Lalucq, Lange, Larrouturou, Liberadzki, López Aguilar, Luena, Maestre Martín De Almagro, Majorino, Maldonado López, Manda, Marques Margarida, Marques Pedro, Matić, Mavrides, Maxová, Mebarek, Mikser, Miller, Molnár, Moreno Sánchez, Moretti, Negrescu, Neuser, Nica, Noichl, Olekas, Papadakis Demetris, Penkova, Picierno, Picula, Pisapia, Pizarro, Plumb, Regner, Reuten, Roberti, Rodríguez-Piñero, Rónai, Ros Sempere, Ruiz Devesa, Sánchez Amor, Sant, Schaldemose, Schieder, Schuster, Sidl, Silva Pereira, Sippel, Smeriglio, Stanishev, Tang, Tarabella, Tax, Tinagli, Toia, Tudose, Ujhelyi, Ušakovs, Van Brempt, Vind, Vitanov, Vollath, Wölken, Wolters, Yoncheva, Zorrinho

The Left : Arvanitis, Aubry, Barrena Arza, Björk, Bompard, Botenga, Chaibi, Daly, Demirel, Ernst, Flanagan, Georgiou, Gusmão, Hazekamp, Kizilyürek, Kokkalis, Konečná, Kouloglou, Kountoura, MacManus, Matias, Michels, Modig, Omarjee, Papadimoulis, Pelletier, Pereira Sandra, Pimenta Lopes, Pineda, Rego, Rodríguez Palop, Schirdewan, Scholz, Urbán Crespo, Villanueva Ruiz, Villumsen, Wallace

Verts/ALE : Alametsä, Alfonsi, Andresen, Auken, Biteau, Bloss, Boeselager, Breyer, Bricmont, Bütikofer, Carême, Cavazzini, Cormand, Corrao, Cuffe, Dalunde, D'Amato, Delbos-Corfield, Delli, Deparnay-Grunenberg, Eickhout, Evi, Franz, Freund, Geese, Giegold, Gregorová, Gruffat, Guerreiro, Hahn Henrike, Häusling, Hautala, Herzberger-Fofana, Holmgren, Jadot, Jakeliūnas, Keller Ska, Kolaja, Kuhnke, Lagodinsky, Lamberts, Marquardt, Matthieu, Metz, Neumann, Nienaß, Niinistö, O'Sullivan, Paulus, Pedicini, Peksa, Peter-Hansen, Reintke, Riba i Giner, Ripa, Rivasi, Roose, Ropė, Satouri, Semsrott, Solé, Spurek, Strik, Toussaint, Urtasun, Vana, Van Sparrentak, Von Cramon-Taubadel, Waitz, Wiener, Yenbou, Ždanoka

Against: 346

ECR : Fiocchi

ID : Adinolfi Matteo, Anderson, Androuët, Baldassarre, Bardella, Basso, Bay, Beck, Beigneux, Bilde, Bizzotto, Blaško, Bonfrisco, Borchia, Buchheit, Campomenosi, Casanova, Ceccardi, Ciocca, Collard, Conte, Da Re, David, Dreosto, Fest, Gancia, Garraud, Grant, Griset, Haider, Hakkarainen, Huhtasaari, Jalkh, Jamet, Joron, Juvin, Kofod, Krah, Lacapelle, Lancini, Laporte, Lebreton, Lechanteux, Limmer, Lizzi, Madison, Mariani, Mayer, Mélin, Meuthen, Olivier, Panza, Pirbakas, Reil, Rinaldi, Rivière, Rougé, Sardone, Tardino, Tovaglieri, Vilimsky, Zambelli, Zanni, Zimniok

NI : Bocskor, Deli, Deutsch, Donato, Gál, Győri, Gyürk, Hidvéghi, Járóka, Kósa, Lagos, Radačovský, Rookmaker, Schaller-Baross, Tóth, Trócsányi

PPE : Adamowicz, Ademov, Adinolfi Isabella, Alexandrov Yordanov, Amaro, Arias Echeverría, Arłukowicz, Asimakopoulou, Băsescu, Bellamy, Benjumea Benjumea, Bentele, Berendsen, Berger, Berlusconi, Bernhuber, Bilčík, Blaga, Bogdan, Bogovič, Braunsberger-Reinhold, Buda, Bușoi, Buzek, Caroppo, Carvalho, Casa, Caspary, del Castillo Vera, Christoforou, Clune, Colin-Oesterlé, Danjean, De Meo, Didier, Doleschal, Dorfmann, Duda, Düpont, Ehler, Estaràs Ferragut, Evren, Falcă, Ferber, Fernandes, Fitzgerald, Fourlas, Frankowski, Gahler, García-Margallo y Marfil, Geuking, Gieseke, Glavak, González Pons, Halicki, Hansen, Hava, Herbst, Hetman, Hohlmeier, Hölvényi, Hortefeux, Hübner, Jahr, Jarubas, Juknevičienė, Kalinowski, Kalniete, Kanev, Karas, Kefalogiannis, Kelly, Kokalari, Kopacz, Kovatchev, Kubilius, Kympouropoulos, Kyrtsos, de Lange, Lega, Lenaers, Lewandowski, Lexmann, Liese, Lins, López Gil, López-Istúriz White, Łukacijewska, McAllister, Maldeikienė, Manders, Mandl, Marinescu, Markey, Martusciello, Mato, Maydell, Mažylis, Meimarakis, Metsola, Millán Mon, Monteiro de Aguiar, Montserrat, Morano, Mortler, Motreanu, Mureșan, Niebler, Niedermayer, Nistor, Novak, Novakov, Ochojska, Olbrycht, Patriciello, Pereira Lídia, Pieper, Polčák, Polfjärd, Pollák, Pospíšil, Radev, Radtke, Rangel, Regimenti, Ressler, Sagartz, Salini, Sander, Sarvamaa, Schmiedtbauer, Schneider, Schreijer-Pierik, Schwab, Seekatz, Sikorski, Simon, Skyttedal, Šojdrová, Sokol, Spyraki, Štefanec, Tajani, Terras, Thaler, Tobé, Tomac, Tomc, Vaidere, Verheyen, Vincze, Virkkunen, Voss, Vozemberg-Vrionidi, Vuolo, Walsh, Walsmann, Warborn, Weber, Weiss, Wieland, Wiezik, Winkler, Winzig, Wiseler-Lima, Zagorakis, Zarzalejos, Zdechovský, Zoido Álvarez, Zovko, Zver

Renew : Alieva-Veli, Al-Sahlani, Ansip, Auštrevičius, Azmani, Bauzá Díaz, Beer, Bijoux, Botoș, Boyer, Brunet, Calenda, Canfin, Chabaud, Charanzová, Chastel, Christensen, Cicurel, Cioloș, Cseh, Danti, Decerle, Dlabajová, Donáth, Ďuriš Nicholsonová, Eroglu, Farreng, Flego, Gade, Gamon, Garicano, Gheorghe, Glück, Goerens, Gozi, Groothuis, Grošelj, Grudler, Guetta, Hahn Svenja, Hayer, Hlaváček, Hojsík, Huitema, Ijabs, in 't Veld, Joveva, Karleskind, Karlsbro, Katainen, Keller Fabienne, Knotek, Körner, Kovařík, Kyuchyuk, Loiseau, Løkkegaard, Melchior, Mihaylova, Mituța, Müller, Nagtegaal, Nart, Oetjen, Paet, Pagazaurtundúa, Pekkarinen, Petersen, Pîslaru, Rafaela, Ries, Riquet, Schreinemacher, Séjourné, Semedo, Šimečka, Solís Pérez, Ștefănuță, Strugariu, Søgaard-Lidell, Thun und Hohenstein, Tolleret, Toom, Torvalds, Trillet-Lenoir, Tudorache, Vautmans, Vedrenne, Verhofstadt, Vázquez Lázara, Wiesner, Yon-Courtin, Zacharopoulou, Zullo

Abstention: 65

ECR : Aguilar, Berg, Berlato, Bielan, Bourgeois, Brudziński, Buxadé Villalba, Czarnecki, de la Pisa Carrión, Dzhambazki, Fidanza, Fitto, Fotyga, Fragkos, Ilčić, Jaki, Jurgiel, Jurzyca, Kanko, Karski, Kempa, Kloc, Kopcińska, Krasnodębski, Kruk, Kuźmiuk, Legutko, Lundgren, Mazurek, Melbārde, Milazzo, Możdżanowska, Poręba, Procaccini, Rafalska, Ruissen, Rzońca, Saryusz-Wolski, Slabakov, Sofo, Stancanelli, Stegrud, Szydło, Tarczyński, Terheș, Tertsch, Tobiszowski, Tomaševski, Tošenovský, Van Overtveldt, Vondra, Vrecionová, Waszczykowski, Weimers, Wiśniewska, Zahradil, Zalewska, Zīle, Złotowski

NI : Kolakušić, Nikolaou-Alavanos, Papadakis Kostas, Sinčić

PPE : van Dalen

The Left : Maurel

19.   A9-0280/2021 — Hildegard Bentele — After § 3 — Am 10

In favour: 308

NI : Beghin, Buschmann, Castaldo, Comín i Oliveres, Ferrara, Furore, Gemma, Giarrusso, Gyöngyösi, Pignedoli, Ponsatí Obiols, Puigdemont i Casamajó, Rondinelli, Sonneborn

PPE : Bilčík, Hübner, Niedermayer, Pietikäinen, Polčák, Pollák, Pospíšil, Šojdrová, Wiezik

Renew : Bijoux, Boyer, Brunet, Canfin, Chabaud, Chastel, Cicurel, Cseh, Decerle, Donáth, Durand, Farreng, Gamon, Goerens, Gozi, Grošelj, Grudler, Guetta, Hayer, Hojsík, Joveva, Karleskind, Karlsbro, Keller Fabienne, Loiseau, Melchior, Petersen, Ries, Riquet, Séjourné, Šimečka, Thun und Hohenstein, Tolleret, Trillet-Lenoir, Vedrenne, Yon-Courtin, Zacharopoulou

S&D : Agius Saliba, Aguilera, Ameriks, Andrieu, Angel, Ara-Kovács, Arena, Avram, Balt, Barley, Bartolo, Belka, Benea, Benifei, Beňová, Bergkvist, Biedroń, Bischoff, Blinkevičiūtė, Bonafè, Borzan, Brglez, Bullmann, Burkhardt, Carvalhais, Cerdas, Chahim, Chinnici, Cimoszewicz, Ciuhodaru, Číž, Cozzolino, Crețu, Cutajar, Danielsson, De Castro, Dobrev, Durá Ferrandis, Engerer, Ertug, Fajon, Fernández, Ferrandino, Fritzon, Fuglsang, Gálvez Muñoz, García Muñoz, García Pérez, Gardiazabal Rubial, Gebhardt, Geier, Glucksmann, González, González Casares, Grapini, Gualmini, Guillaume, Guteland, Hajšel, Heide, Heinäluoma, Homs Ginel, Hristov, Incir, Jerković, Jongerius, Kaili, Kaljurand, Kammerevert, Kohut, Krehl, Kumpula-Natri, Lalucq, Lange, Larrouturou, Liberadzki, López Aguilar, Luena, Maestre Martín De Almagro, Majorino, Maldonado López, Manda, Marques Margarida, Marques Pedro, Matić, Mavrides, Maxová, Mebarek, Mikser, Miller, Molnár, Moreno Sánchez, Moretti, Negrescu, Neuser, Nica, Noichl, Olekas, Papadakis Demetris, Penkova, Picierno, Picula, Pisapia, Pizarro, Plumb, Regner, Reuten, Roberti, Rodríguez-Piñero, Rónai, Ros Sempere, Ruiz Devesa, Sánchez Amor, Sant, Schaldemose, Schieder, Schuster, Sidl, Silva Pereira, Sippel, Smeriglio, Stanishev, Tang, Tarabella, Tax, Tinagli, Toia, Tudose, Ujhelyi, Ušakovs, Van Brempt, Vind, Vitanov, Vollath, Wölken, Wolters, Yoncheva, Zorrinho

The Left : Arvanitis, Aubry, Barrena Arza, Björk, Bompard, Botenga, Chaibi, Daly, Demirel, Ernst, Flanagan, Georgiou, Gusmão, Hazekamp, Kizilyürek, Kokkalis, Konečná, Kouloglou, Kountoura, MacManus, Matias, Maurel, Michels, Modig, Omarjee, Papadimoulis, Pelletier, Pereira Sandra, Pimenta Lopes, Pineda, Rego, Rodríguez Palop, Schirdewan, Scholz, Urbán Crespo, Villanueva Ruiz, Villumsen, Wallace

Verts/ALE : Alametsä, Alfonsi, Andresen, Auken, Biteau, Bloss, Boeselager, Breyer, Bricmont, Bütikofer, Carême, Cavazzini, Cormand, Corrao, Cuffe, Dalunde, D'Amato, Delbos-Corfield, Delli, Deparnay-Grunenberg, Eickhout, Evi, Franz, Freund, Geese, Giegold, Gregorová, Gruffat, Guerreiro, Hahn Henrike, Häusling, Hautala, Herzberger-Fofana, Holmgren, Jadot, Jakeliūnas, Keller Ska, Kolaja, Kuhnke, Lagodinsky, Lamberts, Marquardt, Matthieu, Metz, Neumann, Nienaß, Niinistö, O'Sullivan, Paulus, Pedicini, Peksa, Peter-Hansen, Reintke, Riba i Giner, Ripa, Rivasi, Roose, Ropė, Satouri, Semsrott, Solé, Spurek, Strik, Toussaint, Urtasun, Vana, Van Sparrentak, Von Cramon-Taubadel, Waitz, Wiener, Yenbou, Ždanoka

Against: 326

ECR : Berlato, Fidanza, Fiocchi, Fitto, Hoogeveen, Lundgren, Milazzo, Procaccini, Rooken, Roos, Sofo, Stancanelli, Stegrud, Tošenovský, Vondra, Vrecionová, Weimers, Zahradil

ID : Adinolfi Matteo, Anderson, Androuët, Baldassarre, Bardella, Basso, Bay, Beck, Beigneux, Bilde, Bizzotto, Blaško, Bonfrisco, Borchia, Buchheit, Campomenosi, Casanova, Ceccardi, Ciocca, Collard, Conte, Da Re, David, Dreosto, Fest, Gancia, Garraud, Grant, Griset, Haider, Hakkarainen, Huhtasaari, Jalkh, Jamet, Joron, Juvin, Kofod, Krah, Lacapelle, Lancini, Laporte, Lebreton, Lechanteux, Limmer, Lizzi, Madison, Mariani, Mayer, Mélin, Meuthen, Olivier, Panza, Pirbakas, Reil, Rinaldi, Rivière, Rougé, Sardone, Tardino, Tovaglieri, Vilimsky, Zambelli, Zanni, Zimniok

NI : Bocskor, Deli, Deutsch, Donato, Gál, Győri, Gyürk, Hidvéghi, Járóka, Kósa, Lagos, Nikolaou-Alavanos, Papadakis Kostas, Radačovský, Schaller-Baross, Tóth, Trócsányi, Uhrík, Uspaskich

PPE : Adamowicz, Ademov, Adinolfi Isabella, Alexandrov Yordanov, Amaro, Arias Echeverría, Arłukowicz, Asimakopoulou, Băsescu, Bellamy, Benjumea Benjumea, Bentele, Berendsen, Berger, Berlusconi, Bernhuber, Blaga, Bogdan, Bogovič, Braunsberger-Reinhold, Buda, Bușoi, Buzek, Caroppo, Carvalho, Casa, Caspary, del Castillo Vera, Christoforou, Clune, Colin-Oesterlé, van Dalen, Danjean, De Meo, Didier, Doleschal, Dorfmann, Duda, Düpont, Ehler, Estaràs Ferragut, Evren, Falcă, Ferber, Fernandes, Fitzgerald, Fourlas, Frankowski, Gahler, García-Margallo y Marfil, Geuking, Gieseke, Glavak, González Pons, Halicki, Hansen, Hava, Herbst, Hetman, Hohlmeier, Hölvényi, Hortefeux, Jahr, Jarubas, Juknevičienė, Kalinowski, Kalniete, Kanev, Karas, Kefalogiannis, Kelly, Kokalari, Kopacz, Kovatchev, Kubilius, Kympouropoulos, Kyrtsos, de Lange, Lega, Lenaers, Lewandowski, Lexmann, Liese, Lins, López Gil, López-Istúriz White, Łukacijewska, McAllister, Maldeikienė, Manders, Mandl, Marinescu, Markey, Martusciello, Mato, Maydell, Mažylis, Meimarakis, Metsola, Millán Mon, Monteiro de Aguiar, Montserrat, Morano, Mortler, Motreanu, Mureșan, Niebler, Nistor, Novak, Novakov, Ochojska, Olbrycht, Patriciello, Pereira Lídia, Pieper, Polfjärd, Radev, Radtke, Rangel, Regimenti, Ressler, Sagartz, Salini, Sander, Sarvamaa, Schmiedtbauer, Schneider, Schreijer-Pierik, Schwab, Seekatz, Sikorski, Simon, Skyttedal, Sokol, Spyraki, Štefanec, Tajani, Terras, Thaler, Tobé, Tomac, Tomc, Vaidere, Vandenkendelaere, Verheyen, Vincze, Virkkunen, Voss, Vozemberg-Vrionidi, Vuolo, Walsh, Walsmann, Warborn, Weber, Weiss, Wieland, Winkler, Winzig, Wiseler-Lima, Zagorakis, Zarzalejos, Zdechovský, Zoido Álvarez, Zovko, Zver

Renew : Alieva-Veli, Al-Sahlani, Andrews, Ansip, Auštrevičius, Azmani, Bauzá Díaz, Beer, Botoș, Calenda, Charanzová, Christensen, Cioloș, Danti, Dlabajová, Ďuriš Nicholsonová, Eroglu, Flego, Gade, Garicano, Gheorghe, Glück, Groothuis, Hahn Svenja, Hlaváček, Huitema, Ijabs, in 't Veld, Katainen, Kelleher, Knotek, Körner, Kovařík, Kyuchyuk, Løkkegaard, Mihaylova, Mituța, Müller, Nagtegaal, Nart, Oetjen, Paet, Pagazaurtundúa, Pekkarinen, Pîslaru, Rafaela, Schreinemacher, Semedo, Solís Pérez, Ștefănuță, Strugariu, Søgaard-Lidell, Toom, Torvalds, Tudorache, Vautmans, Verhofstadt, Vázquez Lázara, Wiesner, Zullo

Abstention: 53

ECR : Aguilar, Berg, Bielan, Bourgeois, Brudziński, Buxadé Villalba, Czarnecki, de la Pisa Carrión, Dzhambazki, Fotyga, Fragkos, Ilčić, Jaki, Jurgiel, Jurzyca, Kanko, Karski, Kempa, Kloc, Kopcińska, Krasnodębski, Kruk, Kuźmiuk, Legutko, Mazurek, Melbārde, Możdżanowska, Poręba, Rafalska, Ruissen, Rzońca, Saryusz-Wolski, Slabakov, Szydło, Tarczyński, Terheș, Tertsch, Tobiszowski, Tomaševski, Van Overtveldt, Waszczykowski, Wiśniewska, Zalewska, Zīle, Złotowski

ID : Annemans, De Man, Vandendriessche

NI : Kolakušić, Rookmaker, Sinčić

PPE : Arimont, Lutgen

20.   A9-0280/2021 — Hildegard Bentele — § 4 — Am 2

In favour: 214

ECR : Aguilar, Berg, Berlato, Bielan, Bourgeois, Brudziński, Buxadé Villalba, Czarnecki, de la Pisa Carrión, Dzhambazki, Fidanza, Fiocchi, Fitto, Fragkos, Hoogeveen, Ilčić, Jaki, Jurgiel, Kanko, Karski, Kempa, Kloc, Kopcińska, Krasnodębski, Kruk, Kuźmiuk, Legutko, Lundgren, Mazurek, Melbārde, Milazzo, Możdżanowska, Poręba, Procaccini, Rafalska, Rooken, Roos, Ruissen, Rzońca, Saryusz-Wolski, Slabakov, Sofo, Stancanelli, Stegrud, Szydło, Tarczyński, Terheș, Tertsch, Tobiszowski, Tomaševski, Tošenovský, Van Overtveldt, Vondra, Vrecionová, Waszczykowski, Weimers, Wiśniewska, Zahradil, Zalewska, Złotowski

ID : Androuët, Annemans, Bardella, Bay, Beigneux, Bilde, Blaško, Bruna, Collard, De Man, Garraud, Griset, Jalkh, Jamet, Joron, Juvin, Lacapelle, Laporte, Lebreton, Lechanteux, Mariani, Mélin, Olivier, Pirbakas, Rivière, Rougé, Vandendriessche

NI : Beghin, Buschmann, Castaldo, Comín i Oliveres, Ferrara, Furore, Gemma, Giarrusso, Pignedoli, Ponsatí Obiols, Puigdemont i Casamajó, Rondinelli, Sonneborn

S&D : Glucksmann, Lalucq, Larrouturou, Tarabella

The Left : Arvanitis, Aubry, Barrena Arza, Björk, Bompard, Botenga, Chaibi, Daly, Demirel, Ernst, Flanagan, Georgiou, Gusmão, Hazekamp, Kizilyürek, Kokkalis, Konečná, Kouloglou, Kountoura, MacManus, Matias, Maurel, Michels, Modig, Omarjee, Papadimoulis, Pelletier, Pereira Sandra, Pimenta Lopes, Pineda, Rego, Rodríguez Palop, Schirdewan, Scholz, Urbán Crespo, Villanueva Ruiz, Villumsen, Wallace

Verts/ALE : Alametsä, Alfonsi, Andresen, Auken, Biteau, Bloss, Boeselager, Breyer, Bricmont, Bütikofer, Carême, Cavazzini, Cormand, Corrao, Cuffe, Dalunde, D'Amato, Delbos-Corfield, Delli, Deparnay-Grunenberg, Eickhout, Evi, Franz, Freund, Geese, Giegold, Gregorová, Gruffat, Guerreiro, Hahn Henrike, Häusling, Hautala, Herzberger-Fofana, Holmgren, Jadot, Jakeliūnas, Keller Ska, Kolaja, Kuhnke, Lagodinsky, Lamberts, Marquardt, Matthieu, Metz, Neumann, Nienaß, Niinistö, O'Sullivan, Paulus, Pedicini, Peksa, Peter-Hansen, Reintke, Riba i Giner, Ripa, Rivasi, Roose, Ropė, Satouri, Semsrott, Solé, Spurek, Strik, Toussaint, Urtasun, Vana, Van Sparrentak, Von Cramon-Taubadel, Waitz, Wiener, Yenbou, Ždanoka

Against: 468

ECR : Fotyga, Zīle

ID : Adinolfi Matteo, Anderson, Baldassarre, Basso, Beck, Bizzotto, Bonfrisco, Borchia, Buchheit, Campomenosi, Casanova, Ceccardi, Ciocca, Conte, Da Re, David, Dreosto, Fest, Gancia, Grant, Haider, Hakkarainen, Huhtasaari, Kofod, Krah, Lancini, Limmer, Lizzi, Madison, Mayer, Meuthen, Panza, Reil, Rinaldi, Sardone, Tardino, Tovaglieri, Vilimsky, Zambelli, Zanni, Zimniok

NI : Bocskor, Deli, Deutsch, Gál, Gyöngyösi, Győri, Gyürk, Hidvéghi, Járóka, Kósa, Lagos, Radačovský, Rookmaker, Schaller-Baross, Tóth, Trócsányi, Uhrík, Uspaskich

PPE : Adamowicz, Ademov, Adinolfi Isabella, Alexandrov Yordanov, Amaro, Arias Echeverría, Arimont, Arłukowicz, Asimakopoulou, Băsescu, Bellamy, Benjumea Benjumea, Bentele, Berendsen, Berger, Berlusconi, Bernhuber, Bilčík, Blaga, Bogdan, Bogovič, Braunsberger-Reinhold, Buda, Bușoi, Buzek, Caroppo, Carvalho, Casa, Caspary, del Castillo Vera, Christoforou, Clune, Colin-Oesterlé, van Dalen, Danjean, De Meo, Didier, Doleschal, Dorfmann, Duda, Düpont, Ehler, Estaràs Ferragut, Evren, Falcă, Ferber, Fernandes, Fitzgerald, Fourlas, Frankowski, Gahler, García-Margallo y Marfil, Geuking, Gieseke, Glavak, González Pons, Halicki, Hansen, Hava, Herbst, Hetman, Hohlmeier, Hölvényi, Hortefeux, Hübner, Jahr, Jarubas, Juknevičienė, Kalinowski, Kalniete, Kanev, Karas, Kefalogiannis, Kelly, Kokalari, Kopacz, Kovatchev, Kubilius, Kympouropoulos, Kyrtsos, de Lange, Lega, Lenaers, Lewandowski, Lexmann, Liese, Lins, López Gil, López-Istúriz White, Łukacijewska, Lutgen, McAllister, Maldeikienė, Manders, Mandl, Marinescu, Markey, Martusciello, Mato, Maydell, Mažylis, Meimarakis, Metsola, Millán Mon, Monteiro de Aguiar, Montserrat, Morano, Mortler, Motreanu, Mureșan, Niebler, Niedermayer, Nistor, Novak, Novakov, Ochojska, Olbrycht, Patriciello, Pereira Lídia, Pieper, Pietikäinen, Polčák, Polfjärd, Pollák, Pospíšil, Radev, Radtke, Rangel, Regimenti, Ressler, Sagartz, Salini, Sander, Sarvamaa, Schmiedtbauer, Schneider, Schreijer-Pierik, Schwab, Seekatz, Sikorski, Simon, Skyttedal, Šojdrová, Sokol, Spyraki, Štefanec, Tajani, Terras, Thaler, Tobé, Tomac, Tomc, Vaidere, Vandenkendelaere, Verheyen, Vincze, Virkkunen, Voss, Vozemberg-Vrionidi, Vuolo, Walsh, Walsmann, Warborn, Weber, Weiss, Wieland, Wiezik, Winkler, Winzig, Wiseler-Lima, Zagorakis, Zarzalejos, Zdechovský, Zoido Álvarez, Zovko, Zver

Renew : Alieva-Veli, Al-Sahlani, Andrews, Ansip, Auštrevičius, Azmani, Bauzá Díaz, Beer, Bijoux, Botoș, Boyer, Brunet, Calenda, Canfin, Chabaud, Charanzová, Chastel, Christensen, Cicurel, Cioloș, Cseh, Danti, Decerle, Dlabajová, Donáth, Durand, Ďuriš Nicholsonová, Eroglu, Farreng, Flego, Gade, Gamon, Garicano, Gheorghe, Glück, Goerens, Gozi, Groothuis, Grošelj, Grudler, Guetta, Hahn Svenja, Hayer, Hlaváček, Hojsík, Huitema, Ijabs, in 't Veld, Joveva, Karleskind, Karlsbro, Katainen, Kelleher, Keller Fabienne, Knotek, Körner, Kovařík, Kyuchyuk, Loiseau, Løkkegaard, Melchior, Mihaylova, Mituța, Müller, Nagtegaal, Nart, Oetjen, Paet, Pagazaurtundúa, Pekkarinen, Petersen, Pîslaru, Rafaela, Ries, Riquet, Schreinemacher, Séjourné, Semedo, Šimečka, Solís Pérez, Ștefănuță, Strugariu, Søgaard-Lidell, Thun und Hohenstein, Tolleret, Toom, Torvalds, Trillet-Lenoir, Tudorache, Vautmans, Vedrenne, Verhofstadt, Vázquez Lázara, Wiesner, Yon-Courtin, Zacharopoulou, Zullo

S&D : Agius Saliba, Aguilera, Ameriks, Andrieu, Angel, Ara-Kovács, Arena, Avram, Balt, Barley, Bartolo, Belka, Benea, Benifei, Beňová, Bergkvist, Biedroń, Bischoff, Blinkevičiūtė, Bonafè, Borzan, Brglez, Bullmann, Burkhardt, Carvalhais, Cerdas, Chahim, Chinnici, Cimoszewicz, Ciuhodaru, Číž, Cozzolino, Crețu, Cutajar, Danielsson, De Castro, Dobrev, Durá Ferrandis, Engerer, Ertug, Fajon, Fernández, Ferrandino, Fritzon, Fuglsang, Gálvez Muñoz, García Muñoz, García Pérez, Gardiazabal Rubial, Gebhardt, Geier, González, González Casares, Grapini, Gualmini, Guillaume, Guteland, Hajšel, Heide, Heinäluoma, Homs Ginel, Hristov, Incir, Jerković, Jongerius, Kaili, Kaljurand, Kammerevert, Kohut, Krehl, Kumpula-Natri, Lange, Liberadzki, López Aguilar, Luena, Maestre Martín De Almagro, Majorino, Maldonado López, Manda, Marques Margarida, Marques Pedro, Matić, Mavrides, Maxová, Mebarek, Mikser, Miller, Molnár, Moreno Sánchez, Moretti, Negrescu, Neuser, Nica, Noichl, Olekas, Papadakis Demetris, Penkova, Picierno, Picula, Pisapia, Pizarro, Plumb, Regner, Reuten, Roberti, Rodríguez-Piñero, Rónai, Ros Sempere, Ruiz Devesa, Sánchez Amor, Sant, Schaldemose, Schieder, Schuster, Sidl, Silva Pereira, Sippel, Smeriglio, Stanishev, Tang, Tax, Tinagli, Toia, Tudose, Ujhelyi, Ušakovs, Van Brempt, Vind, Vitanov, Vollath, Wölken, Wolters, Yoncheva, Zorrinho

Abstention: 6

ECR : Jurzyca

NI : Donato, Kolakušić, Nikolaou-Alavanos, Papadakis Kostas, Sinčić

21.   A9-0280/2021 — Hildegard Bentele — After § 4 — Am 11

In favour: 289

ID : Anderson, Beck, Blaško, Buchheit, Fest, Haider, Kofod, Krah, Limmer, Madison, Mayer, Meuthen, Reil, Vilimsky, Zimniok

NI : Beghin, Buschmann, Castaldo, Comín i Oliveres, Ferrara, Furore, Gemma, Giarrusso, Gyöngyösi, Pignedoli, Ponsatí Obiols, Puigdemont i Casamajó, Radačovský, Rondinelli, Sonneborn

PPE : Arimont, Bilčík, Hübner, Lutgen, Niedermayer, Pietikäinen, Polčák, Pollák, Pospíšil, Šojdrová, Wiezik

Renew : Durand, Goerens, Thun und Hohenstein

S&D : Agius Saliba, Aguilera, Ameriks, Andrieu, Angel, Ara-Kovács, Arena, Avram, Balt, Barley, Bartolo, Belka, Benea, Benifei, Beňová, Bergkvist, Biedroń, Bischoff, Blinkevičiūtė, Bonafè, Borzan, Brglez, Bullmann, Carvalhais, Cerdas, Chahim, Chinnici, Cimoszewicz, Ciuhodaru, Číž, Cozzolino, Crețu, Cutajar, Danielsson, De Castro, Dobrev, Durá Ferrandis, Engerer, Ertug, Fajon, Fernández, Ferrandino, Fritzon, Fuglsang, Gálvez Muñoz, García Muñoz, García Pérez, Gardiazabal Rubial, Gebhardt, Geier, Glucksmann, González, González Casares, Grapini, Gualmini, Guillaume, Guteland, Hajšel, Heide, Heinäluoma, Homs Ginel, Hristov, Incir, Jerković, Jongerius, Kaili, Kaljurand, Kammerevert, Kohut, Krehl, Kumpula-Natri, Lalucq, Lange, Larrouturou, Liberadzki, López Aguilar, Luena, Maestre Martín De Almagro, Majorino, Maldonado López, Manda, Marques Margarida, Marques Pedro, Matić, Mavrides, Maxová, Mebarek, Mikser, Miller, Molnár, Moreno Sánchez, Moretti, Negrescu, Neuser, Nica, Noichl, Olekas, Papadakis Demetris, Penkova, Picierno, Picula, Pisapia, Pizarro, Plumb, Reuten, Roberti, Rodríguez-Piñero, Rónai, Ros Sempere, Ruiz Devesa, Sánchez Amor, Sant, Schaldemose, Schieder, Schuster, Sidl, Silva Pereira, Sippel, Smeriglio, Stanishev, Tang, Tarabella, Tax, Tinagli, Toia, Tudose, Ujhelyi, Ušakovs, Van Brempt, Vind, Vitanov, Vollath, Wölken, Wolters, Yoncheva, Zorrinho

The Left : Arvanitis, Aubry, Barrena Arza, Björk, Bompard, Botenga, Chaibi, Daly, Demirel, Ernst, Flanagan, Georgiou, Gusmão, Hazekamp, Kizilyürek, Kokkalis, Konečná, Kouloglou, Kountoura, MacManus, Matias, Michels, Modig, Omarjee, Papadimoulis, Pelletier, Pereira Sandra, Pimenta Lopes, Pineda, Rego, Rodríguez Palop, Schirdewan, Scholz, Urbán Crespo, Villanueva Ruiz, Villumsen, Wallace

Verts/ALE : Alametsä, Alfonsi, Andresen, Auken, Biteau, Bloss, Boeselager, Breyer, Bricmont, Bütikofer, Carême, Cavazzini, Cormand, Corrao, Cuffe, Dalunde, D'Amato, Delbos-Corfield, Delli, Deparnay-Grunenberg, Eickhout, Evi, Franz, Freund, Geese, Giegold, Gregorová, Gruffat, Guerreiro, Hahn Henrike, Häusling, Hautala, Herzberger-Fofana, Holmgren, Jadot, Jakeliūnas, Keller Ska, Kolaja, Kuhnke, Lagodinsky, Lamberts, Marquardt, Matthieu, Metz, Neumann, Nienaß, Niinistö, O'Sullivan, Paulus, Pedicini, Peksa, Peter-Hansen, Reintke, Riba i Giner, Ripa, Rivasi, Roose, Ropė, Satouri, Semsrott, Solé, Spurek, Strik, Toussaint, Urtasun, Vana, Van Sparrentak, Von Cramon-Taubadel, Waitz, Wiener, Yenbou, Ždanoka

Against: 392

ECR : Aguilar, Berg, Berlato, Bielan, Bourgeois, Brudziński, Buxadé Villalba, Czarnecki, de la Pisa Carrión, Dzhambazki, Fidanza, Fiocchi, Fitto, Fotyga, Fragkos, Hoogeveen, Ilčić, Jaki, Jurgiel, Kanko, Karski, Kempa, Kloc, Kopcińska, Krasnodębski, Kruk, Kuźmiuk, Legutko, Lundgren, Mazurek, Melbārde, Milazzo, Możdżanowska, Poręba, Procaccini, Rafalska, Rooken, Roos, Ruissen, Rzońca, Saryusz-Wolski, Slabakov, Sofo, Stancanelli, Stegrud, Szydło, Tarczyński, Terheș, Tertsch, Tobiszowski, Tomaševski, Tošenovský, Van Overtveldt, Vondra, Vrecionová, Waszczykowski, Weimers, Wiśniewska, Zahradil, Zalewska, Zīle, Złotowski

ID : Adinolfi Matteo, Androuët, Baldassarre, Bardella, Basso, Bay, Beigneux, Bilde, Bizzotto, Bonfrisco, Borchia, Bruna, Campomenosi, Casanova, Ceccardi, Ciocca, Collard, Conte, Da Re, David, Dreosto, Gancia, Garraud, Grant, Griset, Hakkarainen, Huhtasaari, Jalkh, Jamet, Joron, Juvin, Lacapelle, Lancini, Laporte, Lebreton, Lechanteux, Lizzi, Mariani, Mélin, Olivier, Panza, Pirbakas, Rinaldi, Rivière, Rougé, Sardone, Tardino, Tovaglieri, Zambelli, Zanni

NI : Bocskor, Deli, Deutsch, Donato, Gál, Győri, Gyürk, Hidvéghi, Járóka, Kósa, Lagos, Nikolaou-Alavanos, Papadakis Kostas, Rookmaker, Schaller-Baross, Tóth, Trócsányi, Uhrík, Uspaskich

PPE : Adamowicz, Ademov, Adinolfi Isabella, Alexandrov Yordanov, Amaro, Arias Echeverría, Arłukowicz, Asimakopoulou, Băsescu, Bellamy, Benjumea Benjumea, Bentele, Berendsen, Berger, Berlusconi, Bernhuber, Blaga, Bogdan, Bogovič, Braunsberger-Reinhold, Buda, Bușoi, Buzek, Caroppo, Carvalho, Casa, Caspary, del Castillo Vera, Christoforou, Clune, Colin-Oesterlé, van Dalen, Danjean, De Meo, Didier, Doleschal, Dorfmann, Duda, Düpont, Ehler, Estaràs Ferragut, Evren, Falcă, Ferber, Fernandes, Fitzgerald, Fourlas, Frankowski, Gahler, García-Margallo y Marfil, Geuking, Gieseke, Glavak, González Pons, Halicki, Hansen, Hava, Herbst, Hetman, Hohlmeier, Hölvényi, Hortefeux, Jahr, Jarubas, Juknevičienė, Kalinowski, Kalniete, Kanev, Karas, Kefalogiannis, Kelly, Kokalari, Kopacz, Kovatchev, Kubilius, Kympouropoulos, Kyrtsos, de Lange, Lega, Lenaers, Lewandowski, Lexmann, Liese, Lins, López Gil, López-Istúriz White, Łukacijewska, McAllister, Maldeikienė, Manders, Mandl, Marinescu, Markey, Martusciello, Mato, Maydell, Mažylis, Meimarakis, Metsola, Millán Mon, Monteiro de Aguiar, Montserrat, Morano, Mortler, Motreanu, Mureșan, Niebler, Nistor, Novak, Novakov, Ochojska, Olbrycht, Patriciello, Pereira Lídia, Pieper, Polfjärd, Radev, Radtke, Rangel, Regimenti, Ressler, Sagartz, Salini, Sander, Sarvamaa, Schmiedtbauer, Schneider, Schreijer-Pierik, Schwab, Seekatz, Sikorski, Simon, Skyttedal, Sokol, Spyraki, Štefanec, Tajani, Terras, Thaler, Tobé, Tomac, Tomc, Vaidere, Vandenkendelaere, Verheyen, Vincze, Virkkunen, Voss, Vozemberg-Vrionidi, Vuolo, Walsh, Walsmann, Warborn, Weber, Weiss, Wieland, Winkler, Winzig, Wiseler-Lima, Zagorakis, Zarzalejos, Zdechovský, Zoido Álvarez, Zovko, Zver

Renew : Alieva-Veli, Al-Sahlani, Andrews, Ansip, Auštrevičius, Azmani, Bauzá Díaz, Beer, Bijoux, Botoș, Boyer, Brunet, Calenda, Canfin, Chabaud, Charanzová, Chastel, Christensen, Cicurel, Cioloș, Cseh, Danti, Decerle, Dlabajová, Donáth, Ďuriš Nicholsonová, Eroglu, Farreng, Flego, Gade, Gamon, Garicano, Gheorghe, Glück, Gozi, Groothuis, Grošelj, Grudler, Guetta, Hahn Svenja, Hayer, Hlaváček, Hojsík, Huitema, Ijabs, in 't Veld, Joveva, Karleskind, Karlsbro, Katainen, Kelleher, Keller Fabienne, Knotek, Körner, Kovařík, Kyuchyuk, Loiseau, Løkkegaard, Melchior, Mihaylova, Mituța, Müller, Nagtegaal, Nart, Oetjen, Paet, Pagazaurtundúa, Pekkarinen, Petersen, Pîslaru, Rafaela, Ries, Riquet, Schreinemacher, Séjourné, Semedo, Šimečka, Solís Pérez, Ștefănuță, Strugariu, Søgaard-Lidell, Tolleret, Toom, Torvalds, Trillet-Lenoir, Tudorache, Vautmans, Vedrenne, Verhofstadt, Vázquez Lázara, Wiesner, Yon-Courtin, Zacharopoulou, Zullo

S&D : Burkhardt, Regner

Abstention: 7

ECR : Jurzyca

ID : Annemans, De Man, Vandendriessche

NI : Kolakušić, Sinčić

The Left : Maurel

22.   A9-0280/2021 — Hildegard Bentele — After § 4 — Am 12

In favour: 286

ID : Anderson, Annemans, Beck, Buchheit, De Man, Fest, Krah, Limmer, Meuthen, Reil, Vandendriessche, Zimniok

NI : Beghin, Buschmann, Castaldo, Comín i Oliveres, Ferrara, Furore, Gemma, Giarrusso, Gyöngyösi, Pignedoli, Ponsatí Obiols, Puigdemont i Casamajó, Radačovský, Rondinelli, Sonneborn

PPE : Arimont, Hübner, Lutgen, Pietikäinen, Pospíšil, Vandenkendelaere, Wiezik

Renew : Durand, Goerens, Guetta, Thun und Hohenstein

S&D : Agius Saliba, Aguilera, Ameriks, Andrieu, Angel, Ara-Kovács, Arena, Avram, Balt, Barley, Bartolo, Belka, Benea, Benifei, Beňová, Bergkvist, Biedroń, Bischoff, Blinkevičiūtė, Bonafè, Borzan, Brglez, Bullmann, Burkhardt, Carvalhais, Cerdas, Chahim, Chinnici, Cimoszewicz, Ciuhodaru, Číž, Cozzolino, Crețu, Cutajar, Danielsson, De Castro, Dobrev, Durá Ferrandis, Engerer, Ertug, Fajon, Fernández, Ferrandino, Fritzon, Fuglsang, Gálvez Muñoz, García Muñoz, García Pérez, Gardiazabal Rubial, Gebhardt, Geier, Glucksmann, González, González Casares, Grapini, Gualmini, Guillaume, Guteland, Hajšel, Heide, Heinäluoma, Homs Ginel, Hristov, Incir, Jerković, Jongerius, Kaili, Kaljurand, Kammerevert, Kohut, Krehl, Kumpula-Natri, Lalucq, Lange, Larrouturou, Liberadzki, López Aguilar, Luena, Maestre Martín De Almagro, Majorino, Maldonado López, Manda, Marques Margarida, Marques Pedro, Matić, Mavrides, Maxová, Mebarek, Mikser, Miller, Molnár, Moreno Sánchez, Moretti, Negrescu, Neuser, Nica, Noichl, Olekas, Papadakis Demetris, Penkova, Picierno, Picula, Pisapia, Pizarro, Plumb, Regner, Reuten, Roberti, Rodríguez-Piñero, Rónai, Ros Sempere, Ruiz Devesa, Sánchez Amor, Sant, Schaldemose, Schieder, Schuster, Sidl, Silva Pereira, Sippel, Smeriglio, Stanishev, Tang, Tarabella, Tax, Tinagli, Toia, Tudose, Ujhelyi, Ušakovs, Van Brempt, Vind, Vitanov, Vollath, Wölken, Wolters, Yoncheva, Zorrinho

The Left : Arvanitis, Aubry, Barrena Arza, Björk, Bompard, Botenga, Chaibi, Daly, Demirel, Ernst, Flanagan, Georgiou, Gusmão, Hazekamp, Kizilyürek, Kokkalis, Konečná, Kouloglou, Kountoura, MacManus, Matias, Maurel, Michels, Modig, Omarjee, Papadimoulis, Pelletier, Pereira Sandra, Pimenta Lopes, Pineda, Rego, Rodríguez Palop, Schirdewan, Scholz, Urbán Crespo, Villanueva Ruiz, Villumsen, Wallace

Verts/ALE : Alametsä, Alfonsi, Andresen, Auken, Biteau, Bloss, Boeselager, Breyer, Bricmont, Bütikofer, Carême, Cavazzini, Cormand, Corrao, Cuffe, Dalunde, D'Amato, Delbos-Corfield, Delli, Deparnay-Grunenberg, Eickhout, Evi, Franz, Freund, Geese, Giegold, Gregorová, Gruffat, Guerreiro, Hahn Henrike, Häusling, Hautala, Herzberger-Fofana, Holmgren, Jadot, Jakeliūnas, Keller Ska, Kolaja, Kuhnke, Lagodinsky, Lamberts, Marquardt, Matthieu, Metz, Neumann, Nienaß, Niinistö, O'Sullivan, Paulus, Pedicini, Peksa, Peter-Hansen, Reintke, Riba i Giner, Ripa, Rivasi, Roose, Ropė, Satouri, Semsrott, Solé, Spurek, Strik, Toussaint, Urtasun, Vana, Van Sparrentak, Von Cramon-Taubadel, Waitz, Wiener, Yenbou, Ždanoka

Against: 388

ECR : Aguilar, Berg, Berlato, Bielan, Bourgeois, Brudziński, Buxadé Villalba, Czarnecki, de la Pisa Carrión, Dzhambazki, Fidanza, Fiocchi, Fitto, Fotyga, Fragkos, Hoogeveen, Ilčić, Jaki, Jurgiel, Kanko, Karski, Kempa, Kloc, Kopcińska, Krasnodębski, Kruk, Kuźmiuk, Legutko, Lundgren, Mazurek, Melbārde, Milazzo, Możdżanowska, Poręba, Procaccini, Rafalska, Rooken, Roos, Ruissen, Rzońca, Saryusz-Wolski, Slabakov, Sofo, Stancanelli, Stegrud, Szydło, Tarczyński, Terheș, Tertsch, Tobiszowski, Tomaševski, Tošenovský, Van Overtveldt, Vondra, Vrecionová, Waszczykowski, Weimers, Wiśniewska, Zahradil, Zalewska, Zīle, Złotowski

ID : Adinolfi Matteo, Androuët, Baldassarre, Bardella, Basso, Bay, Beigneux, Bilde, Bizzotto, Blaško, Bonfrisco, Borchia, Bruna, Campomenosi, Casanova, Ceccardi, Ciocca, Collard, Conte, Da Re, David, Dreosto, Gancia, Garraud, Grant, Griset, Jalkh, Jamet, Joron, Juvin, Lacapelle, Lancini, Laporte, Lebreton, Lechanteux, Lizzi, Mariani, Mélin, Olivier, Panza, Pirbakas, Rinaldi, Rivière, Rougé, Sardone, Tardino, Tovaglieri, Zambelli, Zanni

NI : Bocskor, Deli, Deutsch, Donato, Gál, Győri, Gyürk, Hidvéghi, Járóka, Kósa, Lagos, Rookmaker, Schaller-Baross, Tóth, Trócsányi, Uhrík, Uspaskich

PPE : Adamowicz, Ademov, Adinolfi Isabella, Alexandrov Yordanov, Amaro, Arias Echeverría, Arłukowicz, Asimakopoulou, Băsescu, Bellamy, Benjumea Benjumea, Bentele, Berendsen, Berger, Berlusconi, Bernhuber, Blaga, Bogdan, Bogovič, Braunsberger-Reinhold, Buda, Bușoi, Buzek, Caroppo, Carvalho, Casa, Caspary, del Castillo Vera, Christoforou, Clune, Colin-Oesterlé, van Dalen, Danjean, De Meo, Didier, Doleschal, Dorfmann, Duda, Düpont, Ehler, Estaràs Ferragut, Evren, Falcă, Ferber, Fernandes, Fitzgerald, Fourlas, Frankowski, Gahler, García-Margallo y Marfil, Geuking, Gieseke, Glavak, González Pons, Halicki, Hansen, Hava, Herbst, Hetman, Hohlmeier, Hölvényi, Hortefeux, Jahr, Jarubas, Juknevičienė, Kalinowski, Kalniete, Kanev, Karas, Kefalogiannis, Kelly, Kokalari, Kopacz, Kovatchev, Kubilius, Kympouropoulos, Kyrtsos, de Lange, Lega, Lenaers, Lewandowski, Lexmann, Liese, Lins, López Gil, López-Istúriz White, Łukacijewska, McAllister, Maldeikienė, Manders, Mandl, Marinescu, Markey, Martusciello, Mato, Maydell, Mažylis, Meimarakis, Metsola, Millán Mon, Monteiro de Aguiar, Montserrat, Morano, Mortler, Motreanu, Mureșan, Niebler, Nistor, Novak, Novakov, Ochojska, Olbrycht, Patriciello, Pereira Lídia, Pieper, Polčák, Polfjärd, Pollák, Radev, Radtke, Rangel, Regimenti, Ressler, Sagartz, Salini, Sander, Sarvamaa, Schmiedtbauer, Schneider, Schreijer-Pierik, Schwab, Seekatz, Sikorski, Simon, Skyttedal, Šojdrová, Sokol, Spyraki, Štefanec, Tajani, Terras, Thaler, Tobé, Tomac, Tomc, Vaidere, Verheyen, Vincze, Virkkunen, Voss, Vozemberg-Vrionidi, Vuolo, Walsh, Walsmann, Warborn, Weber, Weiss, Wieland, Winkler, Winzig, Wiseler-Lima, Zagorakis, Zarzalejos, Zdechovský, Zoido Álvarez, Zovko, Zver

Renew : Alieva-Veli, Al-Sahlani, Andrews, Ansip, Auštrevičius, Azmani, Bauzá Díaz, Beer, Bijoux, Botoș, Boyer, Brunet, Calenda, Canfin, Chabaud, Charanzová, Chastel, Christensen, Cicurel, Cioloș, Cseh, Danti, Decerle, Dlabajová, Donáth, Ďuriš Nicholsonová, Eroglu, Farreng, Flego, Gade, Gamon, Garicano, Gheorghe, Glück, Gozi, Groothuis, Grošelj, Grudler, Hahn Svenja, Hayer, Hlaváček, Hojsík, Huitema, Ijabs, in 't Veld, Joveva, Karleskind, Karlsbro, Katainen, Kelleher, Keller Fabienne, Knotek, Körner, Kovařík, Kyuchyuk, Loiseau, Løkkegaard, Melchior, Mihaylova, Mituța, Müller, Nagtegaal, Nart, Oetjen, Paet, Pagazaurtundúa, Pekkarinen, Petersen, Pîslaru, Rafaela, Ries, Riquet, Schreinemacher, Séjourné, Semedo, Šimečka, Solís Pérez, Ștefănuță, Strugariu, Søgaard-Lidell, Tolleret, Toom, Torvalds, Trillet-Lenoir, Tudorache, Vautmans, Vedrenne, Verhofstadt, Vázquez Lázara, Wiesner, Yon-Courtin, Zacharopoulou, Zullo

Abstention: 14

ECR : Jurzyca

ID : Haider, Hakkarainen, Huhtasaari, Kofod, Madison, Mayer, Vilimsky

NI : Kolakušić, Nikolaou-Alavanos, Papadakis Kostas, Sinčić

PPE : Bilčík, Niedermayer

23.   A9-0280/2021 — Hildegard Bentele — § 16 — Am 13

In favour: 313

ID : Haider, Kofod, Madison, Mayer, Vilimsky

NI : Beghin, Buschmann, Castaldo, Comín i Oliveres, Ferrara, Furore, Gemma, Giarrusso, Gyöngyösi, Pignedoli, Ponsatí Obiols, Puigdemont i Casamajó, Rondinelli, Sonneborn

PPE : Arimont, Hübner, Lutgen, Niedermayer, Pietikäinen, Pospíšil, Vandenkendelaere, Wiezik

Renew : Andrews, Bijoux, Boyer, Brunet, Canfin, Chabaud, Chastel, Cicurel, Cseh, Decerle, Donáth, Durand, Farreng, Gamon, Goerens, Gozi, Grudler, Hayer, Hojsík, in 't Veld, Joveva, Karleskind, Karlsbro, Kelleher, Keller Fabienne, Loiseau, Melchior, Petersen, Rafaela, Ries, Riquet, Séjourné, Šimečka, Thun und Hohenstein, Tolleret, Trillet-Lenoir, Vedrenne, Yon-Courtin, Zacharopoulou

S&D : Agius Saliba, Aguilera, Ameriks, Andrieu, Angel, Ara-Kovács, Arena, Avram, Balt, Barley, Bartolo, Belka, Benea, Benifei, Beňová, Bergkvist, Biedroń, Bischoff, Blinkevičiūtė, Bonafè, Borzan, Brglez, Bullmann, Burkhardt, Carvalhais, Cerdas, Chahim, Chinnici, Cimoszewicz, Ciuhodaru, Číž, Cozzolino, Crețu, Cutajar, Danielsson, De Castro, Dobrev, Durá Ferrandis, Engerer, Ertug, Fajon, Fernández, Ferrandino, Fritzon, Fuglsang, Gálvez Muñoz, García Muñoz, García Pérez, Gardiazabal Rubial, Gebhardt, Geier, Glucksmann, González, González Casares, Grapini, Gualmini, Guillaume, Guteland, Hajšel, Heide, Heinäluoma, Homs Ginel, Hristov, Incir, Jerković, Jongerius, Kaili, Kaljurand, Kammerevert, Kohut, Krehl, Kumpula-Natri, Lalucq, Lange, Larrouturou, Liberadzki, López Aguilar, Luena, Maestre Martín De Almagro, Majorino, Maldonado López, Manda, Marques Margarida, Marques Pedro, Matić, Mavrides, Maxová, Mebarek, Mikser, Miller, Molnár, Moreno Sánchez, Moretti, Negrescu, Neuser, Nica, Noichl, Olekas, Papadakis Demetris, Penkova, Picierno, Picula, Pisapia, Pizarro, Plumb, Regner, Reuten, Roberti, Rodríguez-Piñero, Rónai, Ros Sempere, Ruiz Devesa, Sánchez Amor, Sant, Schaldemose, Schieder, Schuster, Sidl, Silva Pereira, Sippel, Smeriglio, Stanishev, Tang, Tarabella, Tax, Tinagli, Toia, Tudose, Ujhelyi, Ušakovs, Van Brempt, Vind, Vitanov, Vollath, Wölken, Wolters, Yoncheva, Zorrinho

The Left : Arvanitis, Aubry, Barrena Arza, Björk, Bompard, Botenga, Chaibi, Daly, Demirel, Ernst, Flanagan, Georgiou, Gusmão, Hazekamp, Kizilyürek, Kokkalis, Konečná, Kouloglou, Kountoura, MacManus, Matias, Michels, Modig, Omarjee, Papadimoulis, Pelletier, Pereira Sandra, Pimenta Lopes, Pineda, Rego, Rodríguez Palop, Schirdewan, Scholz, Urbán Crespo, Villanueva Ruiz, Villumsen, Wallace

Verts/ALE : Alametsä, Alfonsi, Andresen, Auken, Biteau, Bloss, Boeselager, Breyer, Bricmont, Bütikofer, Carême, Cavazzini, Cormand, Corrao, Cuffe, Dalunde, D'Amato, Delbos-Corfield, Delli, Deparnay-Grunenberg, Eickhout, Evi, Franz, Freund, Geese, Giegold, Gregorová, Gruffat, Guerreiro, Hahn Henrike, Häusling, Hautala, Herzberger-Fofana, Holmgren, Jadot, Jakeliūnas, Keller Ska, Kolaja, Kuhnke, Lagodinsky, Lamberts, Marquardt, Matthieu, Metz, Neumann, Nienaß, Niinistö, O'Sullivan, Paulus, Pedicini, Peksa, Peter-Hansen, Reintke, Riba i Giner, Ripa, Rivasi, Roose, Ropė, Satouri, Semsrott, Solé, Spurek, Strik, Toussaint, Urtasun, Vana, Van Sparrentak, Von Cramon-Taubadel, Waitz, Wiener, Yenbou, Ždanoka

Against: 364

ECR : Aguilar, Berg, Berlato, Bielan, Bourgeois, Brudziński, Buxadé Villalba, Czarnecki, de la Pisa Carrión, Dzhambazki, Fidanza, Fiocchi, Fitto, Fotyga, Fragkos, Hoogeveen, Ilčić, Jaki, Jurgiel, Kanko, Karski, Kempa, Kloc, Kopcińska, Krasnodębski, Kruk, Kuźmiuk, Legutko, Lundgren, Mazurek, Melbārde, Milazzo, Możdżanowska, Poręba, Procaccini, Rafalska, Rooken, Roos, Ruissen, Rzońca, Saryusz-Wolski, Slabakov, Sofo, Stancanelli, Stegrud, Szydło, Tarczyński, Terheș, Tertsch, Tobiszowski, Tomaševski, Tošenovský, Van Overtveldt, Vondra, Vrecionová, Waszczykowski, Weimers, Wiśniewska, Zahradil, Zalewska, Zīle, Złotowski

ID : Adinolfi Matteo, Anderson, Androuët, Baldassarre, Bardella, Basso, Bay, Beck, Beigneux, Bilde, Bizzotto, Blaško, Bonfrisco, Borchia, Buchheit, Campomenosi, Casanova, Ceccardi, Ciocca, Collard, Conte, Da Re, David, Dreosto, Fest, Gancia, Garraud, Grant, Griset, Hakkarainen, Huhtasaari, Jalkh, Jamet, Joron, Juvin, Krah, Lacapelle, Lancini, Laporte, Lebreton, Lechanteux, Limmer, Lizzi, Mariani, Mélin, Meuthen, Olivier, Panza, Pirbakas, Reil, Rinaldi, Rivière, Rougé, Sardone, Tardino, Tovaglieri, Zambelli, Zanni, Zimniok

NI : Bocskor, Deli, Deutsch, Donato, Gál, Győri, Gyürk, Hidvéghi, Járóka, Kósa, Lagos, Radačovský, Rookmaker, Schaller-Baross, Tóth, Trócsányi, Uhrík, Uspaskich

PPE : Adamowicz, Ademov, Adinolfi Isabella, Alexandrov Yordanov, Amaro, Arias Echeverría, Arłukowicz, Asimakopoulou, Băsescu, Bellamy, Benjumea Benjumea, Bentele, Berendsen, Berger, Berlusconi, Bernhuber, Blaga, Bogdan, Bogovič, Braunsberger-Reinhold, Buda, Bușoi, Buzek, Caroppo, Carvalho, Casa, Caspary, del Castillo Vera, Christoforou, Clune, Colin-Oesterlé, van Dalen, Danjean, De Meo, Didier, Doleschal, Dorfmann, Duda, Düpont, Ehler, Estaràs Ferragut, Evren, Falcă, Ferber, Fernandes, Fitzgerald, Fourlas, Frankowski, Gahler, García-Margallo y Marfil, Geuking, Gieseke, Glavak, González Pons, Halicki, Hansen, Hava, Herbst, Hetman, Hohlmeier, Hölvényi, Hortefeux, Jahr, Jarubas, Juknevičienė, Kalinowski, Kalniete, Kanev, Karas, Kefalogiannis, Kelly, Kokalari, Kopacz, Kovatchev, Kubilius, Kympouropoulos, Kyrtsos, de Lange, Lega, Lenaers, Lewandowski, Lexmann, Liese, Lins, López Gil, López-Istúriz White, Łukacijewska, McAllister, Maldeikienė, Manders, Mandl, Marinescu, Markey, Martusciello, Mato, Maydell, Mažylis, Meimarakis, Metsola, Millán Mon, Monteiro de Aguiar, Montserrat, Morano, Mortler, Motreanu, Mureșan, Niebler, Nistor, Novak, Novakov, Ochojska, Olbrycht, Patriciello, Pereira Lídia, Pieper, Polčák, Polfjärd, Pollák, Radev, Radtke, Rangel, Regimenti, Ressler, Sagartz, Salini, Sander, Sarvamaa, Schmiedtbauer, Schneider, Schreijer-Pierik, Schwab, Seekatz, Sikorski, Simon, Skyttedal, Šojdrová, Sokol, Spyraki, Štefanec, Tajani, Terras, Thaler, Tobé, Tomac, Tomc, Vaidere, Verheyen, Vincze, Virkkunen, Voss, Vozemberg-Vrionidi, Vuolo, Walsh, Walsmann, Warborn, Weber, Weiss, Wieland, Winkler, Winzig, Wiseler-Lima, Zagorakis, Zarzalejos, Zdechovský, Zoido Álvarez, Zovko, Zver

Renew : Alieva-Veli, Al-Sahlani, Ansip, Auštrevičius, Azmani, Bauzá Díaz, Beer, Botoș, Calenda, Charanzová, Christensen, Cioloș, Danti, Dlabajová, Ďuriš Nicholsonová, Eroglu, Flego, Gade, Garicano, Gheorghe, Glück, Groothuis, Grošelj, Guetta, Hahn Svenja, Hlaváček, Huitema, Ijabs, Katainen, Knotek, Körner, Kovařík, Kyuchyuk, Løkkegaard, Mihaylova, Mituța, Müller, Nagtegaal, Nart, Oetjen, Paet, Pagazaurtundúa, Pekkarinen, Pîslaru, Schreinemacher, Semedo, Solís Pérez, Ștefănuță, Strugariu, Søgaard-Lidell, Toom, Torvalds, Tudorache, Vautmans, Verhofstadt, Vázquez Lázara, Wiesner, Zullo

Abstention: 10

ECR : Jurzyca

ID : Annemans, De Man, Vandendriessche

NI : Kolakušić, Nikolaou-Alavanos, Papadakis Kostas, Sinčić

PPE : Bilčík

The Left : Maurel

24.   A9-0280/2021 — Hildegard Bentele — § 18 — Am 14

In favour: 136

ID : Haider, Kofod, Madison, Mayer, Vilimsky

NI : Buschmann, Comín i Oliveres, Giarrusso, Ponsatí Obiols, Puigdemont i Casamajó, Sonneborn, Uspaskich

Renew : Durand

S&D : Andrieu, Ara-Kovács, Arena, Burkhardt, Dobrev, Glucksmann, Guillaume, Lalucq, Larrouturou, Mebarek, Molnár, Rónai, Tarabella, Ujhelyi

The Left : Arvanitis, Aubry, Barrena Arza, Björk, Bompard, Botenga, Chaibi, Daly, Demirel, Ernst, Flanagan, Georgiou, Gusmão, Hazekamp, Kizilyürek, Kokkalis, Konečná, Kouloglou, Kountoura, MacManus, Matias, Michels, Modig, Omarjee, Papadimoulis, Pelletier, Pereira Sandra, Pimenta Lopes, Pineda, Rego, Rodríguez Palop, Schirdewan, Scholz, Urbán Crespo, Villanueva Ruiz, Villumsen, Wallace

Verts/ALE : Alametsä, Alfonsi, Andresen, Auken, Biteau, Bloss, Boeselager, Breyer, Bricmont, Bütikofer, Carême, Cavazzini, Cormand, Corrao, Cuffe, Dalunde, D'Amato, Delbos-Corfield, Delli, Deparnay-Grunenberg, Eickhout, Evi, Franz, Freund, Geese, Giegold, Gregorová, Gruffat, Guerreiro, Hahn Henrike, Häusling, Hautala, Herzberger-Fofana, Holmgren, Jadot, Jakeliūnas, Keller Ska, Kolaja, Kuhnke, Lagodinsky, Lamberts, Marquardt, Matthieu, Metz, Neumann, Nienaß, Niinistö, O'Sullivan, Paulus, Pedicini, Peksa, Peter-Hansen, Reintke, Riba i Giner, Ripa, Rivasi, Roose, Ropė, Satouri, Semsrott, Solé, Spurek, Strik, Toussaint, Urtasun, Vana, Van Sparrentak, Von Cramon-Taubadel, Waitz, Wiener, Yenbou, Ždanoka

Against: 536

ECR : Aguilar, Berg, Berlato, Bielan, Bourgeois, Brudziński, Buxadé Villalba, Czarnecki, de la Pisa Carrión, Dzhambazki, Fidanza, Fiocchi, Fitto, Fotyga, Fragkos, Hoogeveen, Ilčić, Jaki, Jurgiel, Kanko, Karski, Kempa, Kloc, Kopcińska, Krasnodębski, Kruk, Kuźmiuk, Legutko, Lundgren, Mazurek, Melbārde, Milazzo, Możdżanowska, Poręba, Procaccini, Rafalska, Rooken, Roos, Ruissen, Rzońca, Saryusz-Wolski, Slabakov, Sofo, Stancanelli, Stegrud, Szydło, Tarczyński, Terheș, Tertsch, Tobiszowski, Tomaševski, Tošenovský, Van Overtveldt, Vondra, Vrecionová, Waszczykowski, Weimers, Wiśniewska, Zahradil, Zalewska, Zīle, Złotowski

ID : Adinolfi Matteo, Anderson, Androuët, Annemans, Baldassarre, Bardella, Basso, Bay, Beck, Beigneux, Bilde, Bizzotto, Blaško, Bonfrisco, Borchia, Bruna, Buchheit, Campomenosi, Casanova, Ceccardi, Ciocca, Collard, Conte, Da Re, De Man, Dreosto, Fest, Gancia, Garraud, Grant, Griset, Jalkh, Jamet, Joron, Juvin, Krah, Lacapelle, Lancini, Laporte, Lebreton, Lechanteux, Limmer, Lizzi, Mariani, Mélin, Meuthen, Olivier, Panza, Pirbakas, Reil, Rinaldi, Rivière, Rougé, Sardone, Tardino, Tovaglieri, Vandendriessche, Zambelli, Zanni, Zimniok

NI : Bocskor, Deli, Deutsch, Donato, Gál, Gyöngyösi, Győri, Gyürk, Hidvéghi, Járóka, Kósa, Lagos, Radačovský, Rookmaker, Schaller-Baross, Tóth, Trócsányi, Uhrík

PPE : Adamowicz, Ademov, Adinolfi Isabella, Alexandrov Yordanov, Amaro, Arias Echeverría, Arimont, Arłukowicz, Asimakopoulou, Băsescu, Bellamy, Benjumea Benjumea, Bentele, Berendsen, Berger, Berlusconi, Bernhuber, Bilčík, Blaga, Bogdan, Bogovič, Braunsberger-Reinhold, Buda, Bușoi, Buzek, Caroppo, Carvalho, Casa, Caspary, del Castillo Vera, Christoforou, Clune, Colin-Oesterlé, van Dalen, Danjean, De Meo, Didier, Doleschal, Dorfmann, Duda, Düpont, Ehler, Estaràs Ferragut, Evren, Falcă, Ferber, Fernandes, Fitzgerald, Fourlas, Frankowski, Gahler, García-Margallo y Marfil, Geuking, Gieseke, Glavak, González Pons, Halicki, Hansen, Hava, Herbst, Hetman, Hohlmeier, Hölvényi, Hortefeux, Hübner, Jahr, Jarubas, Juknevičienė, Kalinowski, Kalniete, Kanev, Karas, Kefalogiannis, Kelly, Kokalari, Kopacz, Kovatchev, Kubilius, Kympouropoulos, Kyrtsos, de Lange, Lega, Lenaers, Lewandowski, Lexmann, Liese, Lins, López Gil, López-Istúriz White, Łukacijewska, Lutgen, McAllister, Maldeikienė, Manders, Mandl, Marinescu, Markey, Martusciello, Mato, Maydell, Mažylis, Meimarakis, Metsola, Millán Mon, Monteiro de Aguiar, Montserrat, Morano, Mortler, Motreanu, Mureșan, Niebler, Niedermayer, Nistor, Novak, Novakov, Ochojska, Olbrycht, Patriciello, Pereira Lídia, Pieper, Pietikäinen, Polčák, Polfjärd, Pollák, Pospíšil, Radev, Radtke, Rangel, Regimenti, Ressler, Sagartz, Salini, Sander, Sarvamaa, Schmiedtbauer, Schneider, Schreijer-Pierik, Schwab, Seekatz, Sikorski, Simon, Skyttedal, Šojdrová, Sokol, Spyraki, Štefanec, Tajani, Terras, Thaler, Tobé, Tomac, Tomc, Vaidere, Vandenkendelaere, Verheyen, Vincze, Virkkunen, Voss, Vozemberg-Vrionidi, Vuolo, Walsh, Walsmann, Warborn, Weber, Weiss, Wieland, Wiezik, Winkler, Winzig, Wiseler-Lima, Zagorakis, Zarzalejos, Zdechovský, Zoido Álvarez, Zovko, Zver

Renew : Alieva-Veli, Al-Sahlani, Andrews, Ansip, Auštrevičius, Azmani, Bauzá Díaz, Beer, Bijoux, Botoș, Boyer, Brunet, Calenda, Canfin, Chabaud, Charanzová, Chastel, Christensen, Cicurel, Cioloș, Cseh, Danti, Decerle, Dlabajová, Donáth, Ďuriš Nicholsonová, Eroglu, Farreng, Flego, Gade, Gamon, Garicano, Gheorghe, Glück, Goerens, Gozi, Groothuis, Grošelj, Grudler, Guetta, Hahn Svenja, Hayer, Hlaváček, Hojsík, Huitema, Ijabs, in 't Veld, Joveva, Karleskind, Karlsbro, Katainen, Kelleher, Keller Fabienne, Knotek, Körner, Kovařík, Kyuchyuk, Loiseau, Løkkegaard, Melchior, Mihaylova, Mituța, Müller, Nagtegaal, Nart, Oetjen, Paet, Pagazaurtundúa, Pekkarinen, Petersen, Pîslaru, Rafaela, Ries, Riquet, Schreinemacher, Séjourné, Semedo, Šimečka, Solís Pérez, Ștefănuță, Strugariu, Søgaard-Lidell, Thun und Hohenstein, Tolleret, Toom, Torvalds, Trillet-Lenoir, Tudorache, Vautmans, Vedrenne, Verhofstadt, Vázquez Lázara, Wiesner, Yon-Courtin, Zacharopoulou, Zullo

S&D : Agius Saliba, Aguilera, Ameriks, Angel, Avram, Balt, Barley, Bartolo, Belka, Benea, Benifei, Beňová, Bergkvist, Biedroń, Bischoff, Blinkevičiūtė, Bonafè, Borzan, Brglez, Bullmann, Carvalhais, Cerdas, Chahim, Chinnici, Cimoszewicz, Ciuhodaru, Číž, Cozzolino, Crețu, Cutajar, Danielsson, De Castro, Durá Ferrandis, Engerer, Ertug, Fajon, Fernández, Ferrandino, Fritzon, Fuglsang, Gálvez Muñoz, García Muñoz, García Pérez, Gardiazabal Rubial, Gebhardt, Geier, González, González Casares, Grapini, Gualmini, Guteland, Hajšel, Heide, Heinäluoma, Homs Ginel, Hristov, Incir, Jerković, Jongerius, Kaili, Kaljurand, Kammerevert, Kohut, Krehl, Kumpula-Natri, Lange, Liberadzki, López Aguilar, Luena, Maestre Martín De Almagro, Majorino, Maldonado López, Manda, Marques Margarida, Marques Pedro, Matić, Mavrides, Maxová, Mikser, Miller, Moreno Sánchez, Moretti, Negrescu, Neuser, Nica, Noichl, Olekas, Papadakis Demetris, Penkova, Picierno, Picula, Pisapia, Pizarro, Plumb, Regner, Reuten, Roberti, Rodríguez-Piñero, Ros Sempere, Ruiz Devesa, Sánchez Amor, Sant, Schaldemose, Schieder, Schuster, Sidl, Silva Pereira, Sippel, Smeriglio, Stanishev, Tang, Tax, Tinagli, Toia, Tudose, Ušakovs, Van Brempt, Vind, Vitanov, Vollath, Wölken, Wolters, Yoncheva, Zorrinho

Abstention: 16

ECR : Jurzyca

ID : David, Hakkarainen, Huhtasaari

NI : Beghin, Castaldo, Ferrara, Furore, Gemma, Kolakušić, Nikolaou-Alavanos, Papadakis Kostas, Pignedoli, Rondinelli, Sinčić

The Left : Maurel

25.   A9-0280/2021 — Hildegard Bentele — § 22 — Am 15

In favour: 99

NI : Buschmann, Comín i Oliveres, Giarrusso, Ponsatí Obiols, Puigdemont i Casamajó, Sonneborn, Uspaskich

PPE : Hübner, Pospíšil, Wiezik

Renew : Andrews, Karlsbro, Kelleher

S&D : Heinäluoma

The Left : Barrena Arza, Björk, Daly, Flanagan, Gusmão, Hazekamp, Konečná, MacManus, Matias, Modig, Scholz, Villumsen, Wallace

Verts/ALE : Alametsä, Alfonsi, Andresen, Auken, Biteau, Bloss, Boeselager, Breyer, Bricmont, Bütikofer, Carême, Cavazzini, Cormand, Corrao, Cuffe, Dalunde, D'Amato, Delbos-Corfield, Delli, Deparnay-Grunenberg, Eickhout, Evi, Franz, Freund, Geese, Giegold, Gregorová, Gruffat, Guerreiro, Hahn Henrike, Häusling, Hautala, Herzberger-Fofana, Holmgren, Jadot, Jakeliūnas, Keller Ska, Kolaja, Kuhnke, Lagodinsky, Lamberts, Marquardt, Matthieu, Metz, Neumann, Nienaß, Niinistö, O'Sullivan, Paulus, Pedicini, Peksa, Peter-Hansen, Reintke, Riba i Giner, Ripa, Rivasi, Roose, Ropė, Satouri, Semsrott, Solé, Spurek, Strik, Toussaint, Urtasun, Vana, Van Sparrentak, Von Cramon-Taubadel, Waitz, Wiener, Yenbou, Ždanoka

Against: 550

ECR : Aguilar, Berg, Berlato, Bielan, Bourgeois, Brudziński, Buxadé Villalba, Czarnecki, de la Pisa Carrión, Dzhambazki, Fidanza, Fiocchi, Fitto, Fotyga, Fragkos, Hoogeveen, Ilčić, Jaki, Jurgiel, Kanko, Karski, Kempa, Kloc, Kopcińska, Krasnodębski, Kruk, Kuźmiuk, Legutko, Mazurek, Melbārde, Milazzo, Możdżanowska, Poręba, Procaccini, Rafalska, Rooken, Roos, Ruissen, Rzońca, Saryusz-Wolski, Slabakov, Sofo, Stancanelli, Szydło, Tarczyński, Terheș, Tertsch, Tobiszowski, Tomaševski, Tošenovský, Van Overtveldt, Vondra, Vrecionová, Waszczykowski, Wiśniewska, Zahradil, Zalewska, Zīle, Złotowski

ID : Adinolfi Matteo, Anderson, Androuët, Annemans, Baldassarre, Bardella, Basso, Bay, Beck, Beigneux, Bilde, Bizzotto, Blaško, Bonfrisco, Borchia, Bruna, Buchheit, Campomenosi, Casanova, Ceccardi, Ciocca, Collard, Conte, Da Re, David, De Man, Dreosto, Fest, Gancia, Garraud, Grant, Griset, Haider, Hakkarainen, Huhtasaari, Jalkh, Jamet, Joron, Juvin, Kofod, Krah, Lacapelle, Lancini, Laporte, Lebreton, Lechanteux, Limmer, Lizzi, Madison, Mariani, Mayer, Mélin, Meuthen, Olivier, Panza, Pirbakas, Reil, Rinaldi, Rivière, Rougé, Sardone, Tardino, Tovaglieri, Vandendriessche, Vilimsky, Zambelli, Zanni, Zimniok

NI : Beghin, Bocskor, Castaldo, Deli, Deutsch, Donato, Ferrara, Furore, Gál, Gemma, Gyöngyösi, Győri, Gyürk, Hidvéghi, Járóka, Kósa, Lagos, Pignedoli, Radačovský, Rondinelli, Rookmaker, Schaller-Baross, Tóth, Trócsányi, Uhrík

PPE : Adamowicz, Ademov, Adinolfi Isabella, Alexandrov Yordanov, Amaro, Arias Echeverría, Arimont, Arłukowicz, Asimakopoulou, Băsescu, Bellamy, Benjumea Benjumea, Bentele, Berendsen, Berger, Berlusconi, Bernhuber, Bilčík, Blaga, Bogdan, Bogovič, Braunsberger-Reinhold, Buda, Bușoi, Buzek, Caroppo, Carvalho, Casa, Caspary, del Castillo Vera, Christoforou, Clune, Colin-Oesterlé, van Dalen, Danjean, De Meo, Didier, Doleschal, Dorfmann, Duda, Düpont, Ehler, Estaràs Ferragut, Evren, Falcă, Ferber, Fernandes, Fitzgerald, Fourlas, Frankowski, Gahler, García-Margallo y Marfil, Geuking, Gieseke, Glavak, González Pons, Halicki, Hansen, Hava, Herbst, Hetman, Hohlmeier, Hölvényi, Hortefeux, Jahr, Jarubas, Juknevičienė, Kalinowski, Kalniete, Kanev, Karas, Kefalogiannis, Kelly, Kokalari, Kopacz, Kovatchev, Kubilius, Kympouropoulos, Kyrtsos, de Lange, Lega, Lenaers, Lewandowski, Lexmann, Liese, Lins, López Gil, López-Istúriz White, Łukacijewska, Lutgen, McAllister, Maldeikienė, Manders, Mandl, Marinescu, Markey, Martusciello, Mato, Maydell, Mažylis, Meimarakis, Metsola, Millán Mon, Monteiro de Aguiar, Montserrat, Morano, Mortler, Motreanu, Mureșan, Niebler, Nistor, Novak, Novakov, Ochojska, Olbrycht, Patriciello, Pereira Lídia, Pieper, Pietikäinen, Polčák, Polfjärd, Pollák, Radev, Radtke, Rangel, Regimenti, Ressler, Sagartz, Salini, Sander, Sarvamaa, Schmiedtbauer, Schneider, Schreijer-Pierik, Schwab, Seekatz, Sikorski, Simon, Skyttedal, Šojdrová, Sokol, Spyraki, Štefanec, Tajani, Terras, Thaler, Tobé, Tomac, Tomc, Vaidere, Vandenkendelaere, Verheyen, Vincze, Virkkunen, Voss, Vozemberg-Vrionidi, Vuolo, Walsh, Walsmann, Warborn, Weber, Weiss, Wieland, Winkler, Winzig, Wiseler-Lima, Zagorakis, Zarzalejos, Zdechovský, Zoido Álvarez, Zovko, Zver

Renew : Alieva-Veli, Al-Sahlani, Ansip, Auštrevičius, Azmani, Bauzá Díaz, Beer, Bijoux, Botoș, Boyer, Brunet, Calenda, Canfin, Chabaud, Charanzová, Chastel, Christensen, Cicurel, Cioloș, Cseh, Danti, Decerle, Dlabajová, Donáth, Durand, Ďuriš Nicholsonová, Eroglu, Farreng, Flego, Gade, Gamon, Garicano, Gheorghe, Glück, Goerens, Gozi, Groothuis, Grošelj, Grudler, Guetta, Hahn Svenja, Hayer, Hlaváček, Huitema, Ijabs, in 't Veld, Joveva, Karleskind, Katainen, Keller Fabienne, Knotek, Körner, Kovařík, Kyuchyuk, Loiseau, Løkkegaard, Melchior, Mihaylova, Mituța, Müller, Nagtegaal, Nart, Oetjen, Paet, Pagazaurtundúa, Pekkarinen, Petersen, Pîslaru, Rafaela, Ries, Riquet, Schreinemacher, Séjourné, Semedo, Solís Pérez, Ștefănuță, Strugariu, Søgaard-Lidell, Tolleret, Toom, Torvalds, Trillet-Lenoir, Tudorache, Vautmans, Vedrenne, Verhofstadt, Vázquez Lázara, Wiesner, Yon-Courtin, Zacharopoulou, Zullo

S&D : Agius Saliba, Aguilera, Ameriks, Andrieu, Angel, Ara-Kovács, Arena, Avram, Balt, Barley, Bartolo, Belka, Benea, Benifei, Beňová, Bergkvist, Biedroń, Bischoff, Blinkevičiūtė, Bonafè, Borzan, Brglez, Bullmann, Burkhardt, Carvalhais, Cerdas, Chahim, Chinnici, Cimoszewicz, Ciuhodaru, Číž, Cozzolino, Crețu, Cutajar, Danielsson, De Castro, Dobrev, Durá Ferrandis, Engerer, Ertug, Fajon, Fernández, Ferrandino, Fritzon, Fuglsang, Gálvez Muñoz, García Muñoz, García Pérez, Gardiazabal Rubial, Gebhardt, Geier, Glucksmann, González, González Casares, Grapini, Gualmini, Guillaume, Guteland, Hajšel, Heide, Homs Ginel, Hristov, Incir, Jerković, Jongerius, Kaili, Kaljurand, Kammerevert, Kohut, Krehl, Kumpula-Natri, Lange, Larrouturou, Liberadzki, López Aguilar, Luena, Maestre Martín De Almagro, Majorino, Maldonado López, Manda, Marques Margarida, Marques Pedro, Matić, Mavrides, Maxová, Mebarek, Mikser, Miller, Molnár, Moreno Sánchez, Moretti, Negrescu, Neuser, Nica, Noichl, Olekas, Papadakis Demetris, Penkova, Picierno, Picula, Pisapia, Pizarro, Plumb, Regner, Reuten, Roberti, Rodríguez-Piñero, Rónai, Ros Sempere, Ruiz Devesa, Sánchez Amor, Sant, Schaldemose, Schieder, Schuster, Sidl, Silva Pereira, Sippel, Smeriglio, Stanishev, Tang, Tax, Tinagli, Toia, Tudose, Ujhelyi, Ušakovs, Van Brempt, Vind, Vitanov, Vollath, Wölken, Wolters, Yoncheva, Zorrinho

Abstention: 39

ECR : Jurzyca, Lundgren, Stegrud, Weimers

NI : Kolakušić, Nikolaou-Alavanos, Papadakis Kostas, Sinčić

PPE : Niedermayer

Renew : Hojsík, Šimečka, Thun und Hohenstein

S&D : Lalucq, Tarabella

The Left : Arvanitis, Aubry, Bompard, Botenga, Chaibi, Demirel, Ernst, Georgiou, Kizilyürek, Kokkalis, Kouloglou, Kountoura, Maurel, Michels, Omarjee, Papadimoulis, Pelletier, Pereira Sandra, Pimenta Lopes, Pineda, Rego, Rodríguez Palop, Schirdewan, Urbán Crespo, Villanueva Ruiz

26.   A9-0280/2021 — Hildegard Bentele — § 40 — Am 3

In favour: 123

NI : Buschmann, Comín i Oliveres, Giarrusso, Ponsatí Obiols, Puigdemont i Casamajó, Sonneborn

S&D : Andrieu, Arena, Glucksmann, Guillaume, Lalucq, Mebarek, Tarabella

The Left : Arvanitis, Aubry, Barrena Arza, Björk, Bompard, Botenga, Chaibi, Daly, Demirel, Ernst, Flanagan, Georgiou, Gusmão, Hazekamp, Kizilyürek, Kokkalis, Konečná, Kouloglou, Kountoura, MacManus, Matias, Maurel, Michels, Modig, Omarjee, Papadimoulis, Pelletier, Pereira Sandra, Pimenta Lopes, Pineda, Rego, Rodríguez Palop, Schirdewan, Scholz, Urbán Crespo, Villanueva Ruiz, Villumsen, Wallace

Verts/ALE : Alametsä, Alfonsi, Andresen, Auken, Biteau, Bloss, Boeselager, Breyer, Bricmont, Bütikofer, Carême, Cavazzini, Cormand, Corrao, Cuffe, Dalunde, D'Amato, Delbos-Corfield, Delli, Deparnay-Grunenberg, Eickhout, Evi, Franz, Freund, Geese, Giegold, Gregorová, Gruffat, Guerreiro, Hahn Henrike, Häusling, Hautala, Herzberger-Fofana, Holmgren, Jadot, Jakeliūnas, Keller Ska, Kolaja, Kuhnke, Lagodinsky, Lamberts, Marquardt, Matthieu, Metz, Neumann, Nienaß, Niinistö, O'Sullivan, Paulus, Pedicini, Peksa, Peter-Hansen, Reintke, Riba i Giner, Ripa, Rivasi, Roose, Ropė, Satouri, Semsrott, Solé, Spurek, Strik, Toussaint, Urtasun, Vana, Van Sparrentak, Von Cramon-Taubadel, Waitz, Wiener, Yenbou, Ždanoka

Against: 549

ECR : Aguilar, Berg, Berlato, Bielan, Bourgeois, Brudziński, Buxadé Villalba, Czarnecki, de la Pisa Carrión, Dzhambazki, Fidanza, Fiocchi, Fitto, Fotyga, Fragkos, Hoogeveen, Ilčić, Jaki, Jurgiel, Jurzyca, Kanko, Karski, Kempa, Kloc, Kopcińska, Krasnodębski, Kruk, Kuźmiuk, Legutko, Lundgren, Mazurek, Melbārde, Milazzo, Możdżanowska, Poręba, Procaccini, Rafalska, Rooken, Roos, Ruissen, Rzońca, Saryusz-Wolski, Slabakov, Sofo, Stancanelli, Stegrud, Szydło, Tarczyński, Terheș, Tertsch, Tobiszowski, Tomaševski, Tošenovský, Van Overtveldt, Vondra, Vrecionová, Waszczykowski, Weimers, Wiśniewska, Zahradil, Zalewska, Zīle, Złotowski

ID : Adinolfi Matteo, Anderson, Androuët, Baldassarre, Bardella, Basso, Bay, Beck, Beigneux, Bilde, Bizzotto, Blaško, Bonfrisco, Borchia, Bruna, Buchheit, Campomenosi, Casanova, Ceccardi, Ciocca, Collard, Conte, Da Re, David, Dreosto, Fest, Gancia, Garraud, Grant, Griset, Jalkh, Jamet, Joron, Juvin, Kofod, Krah, Lacapelle, Lancini, Laporte, Lebreton, Lechanteux, Limmer, Lizzi, Mariani, Mélin, Meuthen, Olivier, Panza, Pirbakas, Reil, Rinaldi, Rivière, Rougé, Sardone, Tardino, Tovaglieri, Zambelli, Zanni, Zimniok

NI : Beghin, Bocskor, Castaldo, Deli, Deutsch, Donato, Ferrara, Furore, Gál, Gemma, Gyöngyösi, Győri, Gyürk, Hidvéghi, Járóka, Kósa, Lagos, Pignedoli, Radačovský, Rondinelli, Rookmaker, Schaller-Baross, Tóth, Trócsányi, Uhrík, Uspaskich

PPE : Adamowicz, Ademov, Adinolfi Isabella, Alexandrov Yordanov, Amaro, Arias Echeverría, Arimont, Arłukowicz, Asimakopoulou, Băsescu, Bellamy, Benjumea Benjumea, Bentele, Berendsen, Berger, Berlusconi, Bernhuber, Bilčík, Blaga, Bogdan, Bogovič, Braunsberger-Reinhold, Buda, Bușoi, Buzek, Caroppo, Carvalho, Casa, Caspary, del Castillo Vera, Christoforou, Clune, Colin-Oesterlé, van Dalen, Danjean, De Meo, Didier, Doleschal, Dorfmann, Duda, Düpont, Ehler, Estaràs Ferragut, Evren, Falcă, Ferber, Fernandes, Fitzgerald, Fourlas, Frankowski, Gahler, García-Margallo y Marfil, Geuking, Gieseke, Glavak, González Pons, Halicki, Hansen, Hava, Herbst, Hetman, Hohlmeier, Hölvényi, Hortefeux, Hübner, Jahr, Jarubas, Juknevičienė, Kalinowski, Kalniete, Kanev, Karas, Kefalogiannis, Kelly, Kokalari, Kopacz, Kovatchev, Kubilius, Kympouropoulos, Kyrtsos, de Lange, Lega, Lenaers, Lewandowski, Lexmann, Liese, Lins, López Gil, López-Istúriz White, Łukacijewska, Lutgen, McAllister, Maldeikienė, Manders, Mandl, Marinescu, Markey, Martusciello, Mato, Maydell, Mažylis, Meimarakis, Metsola, Millán Mon, Monteiro de Aguiar, Montserrat, Morano, Mortler, Motreanu, Mureșan, Niebler, Niedermayer, Nistor, Novak, Novakov, Ochojska, Olbrycht, Patriciello, Pereira Lídia, Pieper, Pietikäinen, Polčák, Polfjärd, Pollák, Pospíšil, Radev, Radtke, Rangel, Regimenti, Ressler, Sagartz, Salini, Sander, Sarvamaa, Schmiedtbauer, Schneider, Schreijer-Pierik, Schwab, Seekatz, Sikorski, Simon, Skyttedal, Šojdrová, Sokol, Spyraki, Štefanec, Tajani, Terras, Thaler, Tobé, Tomac, Tomc, Vaidere, Vandenkendelaere, Verheyen, Vincze, Virkkunen, Voss, Vozemberg-Vrionidi, Vuolo, Walsh, Walsmann, Warborn, Weber, Weiss, Wieland, Wiezik, Winkler, Winzig, Wiseler-Lima, Zagorakis, Zarzalejos, Zdechovský, Zoido Álvarez, Zovko, Zver

Renew : Alieva-Veli, Al-Sahlani, Andrews, Ansip, Auštrevičius, Azmani, Bauzá Díaz, Beer, Bijoux, Botoș, Boyer, Brunet, Calenda, Canfin, Chabaud, Charanzová, Chastel, Christensen, Cicurel, Cioloș, Cseh, Danti, Decerle, Dlabajová, Donáth, Durand, Ďuriš Nicholsonová, Eroglu, Farreng, Flego, Gade, Gamon, Garicano, Gheorghe, Glück, Goerens, Gozi, Groothuis, Grošelj, Grudler, Guetta, Hahn Svenja, Hayer, Hlaváček, Hojsík, Huitema, Ijabs, in 't Veld, Joveva, Karleskind, Karlsbro, Katainen, Kelleher, Keller Fabienne, Knotek, Körner, Kovařík, Kyuchyuk, Loiseau, Løkkegaard, Melchior, Mihaylova, Mituța, Müller, Nagtegaal, Nart, Oetjen, Paet, Pagazaurtundúa, Pekkarinen, Petersen, Pîslaru, Rafaela, Ries, Riquet, Schreinemacher, Séjourné, Semedo, Šimečka, Solís Pérez, Ștefănuță, Strugariu, Søgaard-Lidell, Thun und Hohenstein, Tolleret, Toom, Torvalds, Trillet-Lenoir, Tudorache, Vautmans, Vedrenne, Verhofstadt, Vázquez Lázara, Wiesner, Yon-Courtin, Zacharopoulou, Zullo

S&D : Agius Saliba, Aguilera, Ameriks, Ara-Kovács, Avram, Balt, Barley, Bartolo, Belka, Benea, Benifei, Beňová, Bergkvist, Biedroń, Bischoff, Blinkevičiūtė, Bonafè, Borzan, Bullmann, Burkhardt, Carvalhais, Cerdas, Chahim, Chinnici, Cimoszewicz, Ciuhodaru, Číž, Cozzolino, Crețu, Cutajar, Danielsson, De Castro, Dobrev, Durá Ferrandis, Engerer, Ertug, Fajon, Fernández, Ferrandino, Fritzon, Fuglsang, Gálvez Muñoz, García Muñoz, García Pérez, Gardiazabal Rubial, Gebhardt, Geier, González, González Casares, Grapini, Gualmini, Guteland, Hajšel, Heide, Heinäluoma, Homs Ginel, Hristov, Incir, Jerković, Jongerius, Kaili, Kaljurand, Kammerevert, Kohut, Krehl, Kumpula-Natri, Lange, Liberadzki, López Aguilar, Luena, Maestre Martín De Almagro, Majorino, Maldonado López, Manda, Marques Margarida, Marques Pedro, Matić, Mavrides, Maxová, Mikser, Miller, Molnár, Moreno Sánchez, Moretti, Negrescu, Neuser, Nica, Noichl, Olekas, Papadakis Demetris, Penkova, Picierno, Picula, Pisapia, Pizarro, Plumb, Regner, Reuten, Roberti, Rodríguez-Piñero, Rónai, Ros Sempere, Ruiz Devesa, Sánchez Amor, Sant, Schaldemose, Schieder, Schuster, Sidl, Silva Pereira, Sippel, Smeriglio, Stanishev, Tang, Tax, Tinagli, Toia, Tudose, Ujhelyi, Ušakovs, Van Brempt, Vind, Vitanov, Vollath, Wölken, Wolters, Yoncheva, Zorrinho

Abstention: 16

ID : Annemans, De Man, Haider, Hakkarainen, Huhtasaari, Madison, Mayer, Vandendriessche, Vilimsky

NI : Kolakušić, Nikolaou-Alavanos, Papadakis Kostas, Sinčić

S&D : Angel, Brglez, Larrouturou

27.   A9-0280/2021 — Hildegard Bentele — § 42 — Am 16

In favour: 134

NI : Beghin, Buschmann, Castaldo, Comín i Oliveres, Ferrara, Furore, Gemma, Giarrusso, Pignedoli, Ponsatí Obiols, Puigdemont i Casamajó, Rondinelli, Sonneborn

PPE : Pietikäinen

Renew : Durand

S&D : Arena, Glucksmann, Heide, Lalucq, Larrouturou, Regner, Schieder, Sidl, Tarabella, Vollath

The Left : Arvanitis, Aubry, Barrena Arza, Björk, Bompard, Botenga, Chaibi, Daly, Demirel, Ernst, Flanagan, Georgiou, Gusmão, Hazekamp, Kizilyürek, Kokkalis, Konečná, Kouloglou, Kountoura, MacManus, Matias, Michels, Modig, Omarjee, Papadimoulis, Pelletier, Pereira Sandra, Pimenta Lopes, Pineda, Rego, Rodríguez Palop, Schirdewan, Scholz, Urbán Crespo, Villanueva Ruiz, Villumsen, Wallace

Verts/ALE : Alametsä, Alfonsi, Andresen, Auken, Biteau, Bloss, Boeselager, Breyer, Bricmont, Bütikofer, Carême, Cavazzini, Cormand, Corrao, Cuffe, Dalunde, D'Amato, Delbos-Corfield, Delli, Deparnay-Grunenberg, Eickhout, Evi, Franz, Freund, Geese, Giegold, Gregorová, Gruffat, Guerreiro, Hahn Henrike, Häusling, Hautala, Herzberger-Fofana, Holmgren, Jadot, Jakeliūnas, Keller Ska, Kolaja, Kuhnke, Lagodinsky, Lamberts, Marquardt, Matthieu, Metz, Neumann, Nienaß, Niinistö, O'Sullivan, Paulus, Pedicini, Peksa, Peter-Hansen, Reintke, Riba i Giner, Ripa, Rivasi, Roose, Ropė, Satouri, Semsrott, Solé, Spurek, Strik, Toussaint, Urtasun, Vana, Van Sparrentak, Von Cramon-Taubadel, Waitz, Wiener, Yenbou, Ždanoka

Against: 538

ECR : Aguilar, Berg, Berlato, Bielan, Bourgeois, Brudziński, Buxadé Villalba, Czarnecki, de la Pisa Carrión, Dzhambazki, Fidanza, Fiocchi, Fitto, Fotyga, Fragkos, Hoogeveen, Ilčić, Jaki, Jurgiel, Jurzyca, Kanko, Karski, Kempa, Kloc, Kopcińska, Krasnodębski, Kruk, Kuźmiuk, Legutko, Mazurek, Melbārde, Milazzo, Możdżanowska, Poręba, Procaccini, Rafalska, Rooken, Roos, Ruissen, Rzońca, Saryusz-Wolski, Slabakov, Sofo, Stancanelli, Szydło, Tarczyński, Terheș, Tertsch, Tobiszowski, Tomaševski, Tošenovský, Van Overtveldt, Vondra, Vrecionová, Waszczykowski, Wiśniewska, Zahradil, Zalewska, Zīle, Złotowski

ID : Adinolfi Matteo, Anderson, Androuët, Annemans, Baldassarre, Bardella, Basso, Bay, Beck, Beigneux, Bilde, Bizzotto, Blaško, Bonfrisco, Borchia, Bruna, Buchheit, Campomenosi, Casanova, Ceccardi, Ciocca, Collard, Conte, Da Re, David, De Man, Dreosto, Fest, Gancia, Garraud, Grant, Griset, Jalkh, Jamet, Joron, Juvin, Krah, Lacapelle, Lancini, Laporte, Lebreton, Lechanteux, Limmer, Lizzi, Mariani, Mélin, Meuthen, Olivier, Panza, Pirbakas, Reil, Rinaldi, Rivière, Rougé, Sardone, Tardino, Tovaglieri, Vandendriessche, Zambelli, Zanni, Zimniok

NI : Bocskor, Deli, Deutsch, Donato, Gál, Gyöngyösi, Győri, Gyürk, Hidvéghi, Járóka, Kósa, Lagos, Radačovský, Rookmaker, Schaller-Baross, Tóth, Trócsányi, Uhrík, Uspaskich

PPE : Adamowicz, Ademov, Adinolfi Isabella, Alexandrov Yordanov, Amaro, Arias Echeverría, Arimont, Arłukowicz, Asimakopoulou, Băsescu, Bellamy, Benjumea Benjumea, Bentele, Berendsen, Berger, Berlusconi, Bernhuber, Bilčík, Blaga, Bogdan, Bogovič, Braunsberger-Reinhold, Buda, Bușoi, Buzek, Caroppo, Carvalho, Casa, Caspary, del Castillo Vera, Christoforou, Clune, Colin-Oesterlé, van Dalen, Danjean, De Meo, Didier, Doleschal, Dorfmann, Duda, Düpont, Ehler, Estaràs Ferragut, Evren, Falcă, Ferber, Fernandes, Fitzgerald, Fourlas, Frankowski, Gahler, García-Margallo y Marfil, Geuking, Gieseke, Glavak, González Pons, Halicki, Hansen, Hava, Herbst, Hetman, Hohlmeier, Hölvényi, Hortefeux, Hübner, Jahr, Jarubas, Juknevičienė, Kalinowski, Kalniete, Kanev, Karas, Kefalogiannis, Kelly, Kokalari, Kopacz, Kovatchev, Kubilius, Kympouropoulos, Kyrtsos, de Lange, Lega, Lenaers, Lewandowski, Lexmann, Liese, Lins, López Gil, López-Istúriz White, Łukacijewska, Lutgen, McAllister, Maldeikienė, Manders, Mandl, Marinescu, Markey, Martusciello, Mato, Maydell, Mažylis, Meimarakis, Metsola, Millán Mon, Monteiro de Aguiar, Montserrat, Morano, Mortler, Motreanu, Mureșan, Niebler, Niedermayer, Nistor, Novak, Novakov, Ochojska, Olbrycht, Patriciello, Pereira Lídia, Pieper, Polčák, Polfjärd, Pollák, Pospíšil, Radev, Radtke, Rangel, Regimenti, Ressler, Sagartz, Salini, Sander, Sarvamaa, Schmiedtbauer, Schneider, Schreijer-Pierik, Schwab, Seekatz, Sikorski, Simon, Skyttedal, Šojdrová, Sokol, Spyraki, Štefanec, Tajani, Terras, Thaler, Tobé, Tomac, Tomc, Vaidere, Vandenkendelaere, Verheyen, Vincze, Virkkunen, Voss, Vozemberg-Vrionidi, Vuolo, Walsh, Walsmann, Warborn, Weber, Weiss, Wieland, Wiezik, Winkler, Winzig, Wiseler-Lima, Zagorakis, Zarzalejos, Zdechovský, Zoido Álvarez, Zovko, Zver

Renew : Alieva-Veli, Al-Sahlani, Andrews, Ansip, Auštrevičius, Azmani, Bauzá Díaz, Beer, Bijoux, Botoș, Boyer, Brunet, Calenda, Canfin, Chabaud, Charanzová, Chastel, Christensen, Cicurel, Cioloș, Cseh, Danti, Decerle, Dlabajová, Donáth, Ďuriš Nicholsonová, Eroglu, Farreng, Flego, Gade, Gamon, Garicano, Gheorghe, Glück, Goerens, Gozi, Groothuis, Grošelj, Grudler, Guetta, Hahn Svenja, Hayer, Hlaváček, Hojsík, Huitema, Ijabs, in 't Veld, Joveva, Karleskind, Katainen, Kelleher, Keller Fabienne, Knotek, Körner, Kovařík, Kyuchyuk, Loiseau, Løkkegaard, Melchior, Mihaylova, Mituța, Müller, Nagtegaal, Nart, Oetjen, Paet, Pagazaurtundúa, Pekkarinen, Petersen, Pîslaru, Rafaela, Ries, Riquet, Schreinemacher, Séjourné, Semedo, Šimečka, Solís Pérez, Ștefănuță, Strugariu, Søgaard-Lidell, Thun und Hohenstein, Tolleret, Toom, Torvalds, Trillet-Lenoir, Tudorache, Vautmans, Vedrenne, Verhofstadt, Vázquez Lázara, Wiesner, Yon-Courtin, Zacharopoulou, Zullo

S&D : Agius Saliba, Aguilera, Ameriks, Andrieu, Angel, Ara-Kovács, Avram, Balt, Barley, Bartolo, Belka, Benea, Benifei, Beňová, Bergkvist, Biedroń, Bischoff, Blinkevičiūtė, Bonafè, Borzan, Brglez, Bullmann, Burkhardt, Carvalhais, Cerdas, Chahim, Chinnici, Cimoszewicz, Ciuhodaru, Číž, Cozzolino, Crețu, Cutajar, Danielsson, De Castro, Dobrev, Durá Ferrandis, Engerer, Ertug, Fajon, Fernández, Ferrandino, Fritzon, Fuglsang, Gálvez Muñoz, García Muñoz, García Pérez, Gardiazabal Rubial, Gebhardt, Geier, González, González Casares, Grapini, Gualmini, Guillaume, Guteland, Hajšel, Heinäluoma, Homs Ginel, Hristov, Incir, Jerković, Jongerius, Kaili, Kaljurand, Kammerevert, Kohut, Krehl, Kumpula-Natri, Lange, Liberadzki, López Aguilar, Luena, Maestre Martín De Almagro, Majorino, Maldonado López, Manda, Marques Margarida, Marques Pedro, Matić, Mavrides, Maxová, Mebarek, Mikser, Miller, Molnár, Moreno Sánchez, Moretti, Negrescu, Neuser, Nica, Noichl, Olekas, Papadakis Demetris, Penkova, Picierno, Picula, Pisapia, Pizarro, Plumb, Reuten, Roberti, Rodríguez-Piñero, Rónai, Ros Sempere, Ruiz Devesa, Sánchez Amor, Sant, Schaldemose, Schuster, Silva Pereira, Sippel, Smeriglio, Stanishev, Tang, Tax, Tinagli, Toia, Tudose, Ujhelyi, Ušakovs, Van Brempt, Vind, Vitanov, Wölken, Wolters, Yoncheva, Zorrinho

Abstention: 16

ECR : Lundgren, Stegrud, Weimers

ID : Haider, Hakkarainen, Huhtasaari, Kofod, Madison, Mayer, Vilimsky

NI : Kolakušić, Nikolaou-Alavanos, Papadakis Kostas, Sinčić

Renew : Karlsbro

The Left : Maurel

28.   A9-0280/2021 — Hildegard Bentele — § 43 — Am 17

In favour: 137

NI : Beghin, Buschmann, Castaldo, Comín i Oliveres, Ferrara, Furore, Gemma, Giarrusso, Gyöngyösi, Pignedoli, Ponsatí Obiols, Puigdemont i Casamajó, Rondinelli, Sonneborn

PPE : Pietikäinen

Renew : Durand, Nagtegaal

S&D : Andrieu, Arena, Cerdas, Glucksmann, Guillaume, Lalucq, Larrouturou, Mebarek, Noichl, Tarabella

The Left : Arvanitis, Aubry, Barrena Arza, Björk, Bompard, Botenga, Chaibi, Daly, Demirel, Ernst, Flanagan, Georgiou, Gusmão, Hazekamp, Kizilyürek, Kokkalis, Konečná, Kouloglou, Kountoura, MacManus, Matias, Maurel, Michels, Modig, Omarjee, Papadimoulis, Pelletier, Pereira Sandra, Pimenta Lopes, Pineda, Rego, Rodríguez Palop, Schirdewan, Scholz, Urbán Crespo, Villanueva Ruiz, Villumsen, Wallace

Verts/ALE : Alametsä, Alfonsi, Andresen, Auken, Biteau, Bloss, Boeselager, Breyer, Bricmont, Bütikofer, Carême, Cavazzini, Cormand, Corrao, Cuffe, Dalunde, D'Amato, Delbos-Corfield, Delli, Deparnay-Grunenberg, Eickhout, Evi, Franz, Freund, Geese, Giegold, Gregorová, Gruffat, Guerreiro, Hahn Henrike, Häusling, Hautala, Herzberger-Fofana, Holmgren, Jadot, Jakeliūnas, Keller Ska, Kolaja, Kuhnke, Lagodinsky, Lamberts, Marquardt, Matthieu, Metz, Neumann, Nienaß, Niinistö, O'Sullivan, Paulus, Pedicini, Peksa, Peter-Hansen, Reintke, Riba i Giner, Ripa, Rivasi, Roose, Ropė, Satouri, Semsrott, Solé, Spurek, Strik, Toussaint, Urtasun, Vana, Van Sparrentak, Von Cramon-Taubadel, Waitz, Wiener, Yenbou, Ždanoka

Against: 546

ECR : Aguilar, Berg, Berlato, Bielan, Bourgeois, Brudziński, Buxadé Villalba, Czarnecki, de la Pisa Carrión, Dzhambazki, Fidanza, Fiocchi, Fitto, Fotyga, Fragkos, Hoogeveen, Ilčić, Jaki, Jurgiel, Jurzyca, Kanko, Karski, Kempa, Kloc, Kopcińska, Krasnodębski, Kruk, Kuźmiuk, Legutko, Lundgren, Mazurek, Melbārde, Milazzo, Możdżanowska, Poręba, Procaccini, Rafalska, Rooken, Roos, Ruissen, Rzońca, Saryusz-Wolski, Slabakov, Sofo, Stancanelli, Stegrud, Szydło, Tarczyński, Terheș, Tertsch, Tobiszowski, Tomaševski, Tošenovský, Van Overtveldt, Vondra, Vrecionová, Waszczykowski, Weimers, Wiśniewska, Zahradil, Zalewska, Zīle, Złotowski

ID : Adinolfi Matteo, Anderson, Androuët, Annemans, Baldassarre, Bardella, Basso, Bay, Beck, Beigneux, Bilde, Bizzotto, Blaško, Bonfrisco, Borchia, Bruna, Buchheit, Campomenosi, Casanova, Ceccardi, Ciocca, Collard, Conte, Da Re, De Man, Dreosto, Fest, Gancia, Garraud, Grant, Griset, Haider, Hakkarainen, Huhtasaari, Jalkh, Jamet, Joron, Juvin, Kofod, Krah, Lacapelle, Lancini, Laporte, Lebreton, Lechanteux, Limmer, Lizzi, Madison, Mariani, Mayer, Mélin, Meuthen, Olivier, Panza, Pirbakas, Reil, Rinaldi, Rivière, Rougé, Sardone, Tardino, Tovaglieri, Vandendriessche, Vilimsky, Zambelli, Zanni, Zimniok

NI : Bocskor, Deli, Deutsch, Donato, Gál, Győri, Gyürk, Hidvéghi, Járóka, Kósa, Lagos, Radačovský, Rookmaker, Schaller-Baross, Tóth, Trócsányi, Uhrík, Uspaskich

PPE : Adamowicz, Ademov, Adinolfi Isabella, Alexandrov Yordanov, Amaro, Arias Echeverría, Arimont, Arłukowicz, Asimakopoulou, Băsescu, Bellamy, Benjumea Benjumea, Bentele, Berendsen, Berger, Berlusconi, Bernhuber, Bilčík, Blaga, Bogdan, Bogovič, Braunsberger-Reinhold, Buda, Bușoi, Buzek, Caroppo, Carvalho, Casa, Caspary, del Castillo Vera, Christoforou, Clune, Colin-Oesterlé, van Dalen, Danjean, De Meo, Didier, Doleschal, Dorfmann, Duda, Düpont, Ehler, Estaràs Ferragut, Evren, Falcă, Ferber, Fernandes, Fitzgerald, Fourlas, Frankowski, Gahler, García-Margallo y Marfil, Geuking, Gieseke, Glavak, González Pons, Halicki, Hansen, Hava, Herbst, Hetman, Hohlmeier, Hölvényi, Hortefeux, Hübner, Jahr, Jarubas, Juknevičienė, Kalinowski, Kalniete, Kanev, Karas, Kefalogiannis, Kelly, Kokalari, Kopacz, Kovatchev, Kubilius, Kympouropoulos, Kyrtsos, de Lange, Lega, Lenaers, Lewandowski, Lexmann, Liese, Lins, López Gil, López-Istúriz White, Łukacijewska, Lutgen, McAllister, Maldeikienė, Manders, Mandl, Marinescu, Markey, Martusciello, Mato, Maydell, Mažylis, Meimarakis, Metsola, Millán Mon, Monteiro de Aguiar, Montserrat, Morano, Mortler, Motreanu, Mureșan, Niebler, Niedermayer, Nistor, Novak, Novakov, Ochojska, Olbrycht, Patriciello, Pereira Lídia, Pieper, Polčák, Polfjärd, Pollák, Pospíšil, Radev, Radtke, Rangel, Regimenti, Ressler, Sagartz, Salini, Sander, Sarvamaa, Schmiedtbauer, Schneider, Schreijer-Pierik, Schwab, Seekatz, Sikorski, Simon, Skyttedal, Šojdrová, Sokol, Spyraki, Štefanec, Tajani, Terras, Thaler, Tobé, Tomac, Tomc, Vaidere, Vandenkendelaere, Verheyen, Vincze, Virkkunen, Voss, Vozemberg-Vrionidi, Vuolo, Walsh, Walsmann, Warborn, Weber, Weiss, Wieland, Wiezik, Winkler, Winzig, Wiseler-Lima, Zagorakis, Zarzalejos, Zdechovský, Zoido Álvarez, Zovko, Zver

Renew : Alieva-Veli, Al-Sahlani, Andrews, Ansip, Auštrevičius, Azmani, Bauzá Díaz, Beer, Bijoux, Botoș, Boyer, Brunet, Calenda, Canfin, Chabaud, Charanzová, Chastel, Christensen, Cicurel, Cioloș, Cseh, Danti, Decerle, Dlabajová, Donáth, Ďuriš Nicholsonová, Eroglu, Farreng, Flego, Gade, Gamon, Garicano, Gheorghe, Glück, Goerens, Gozi, Groothuis, Grošelj, Grudler, Guetta, Hahn Svenja, Hayer, Hlaváček, Hojsík, Huitema, Ijabs, in 't Veld, Joveva, Karleskind, Karlsbro, Katainen, Kelleher, Keller Fabienne, Knotek, Körner, Kovařík, Kyuchyuk, Loiseau, Løkkegaard, Melchior, Mihaylova, Mituța, Müller, Nart, Oetjen, Paet, Pagazaurtundúa, Pekkarinen, Petersen, Pîslaru, Rafaela, Ries, Riquet, Schreinemacher, Séjourné, Semedo, Šimečka, Solís Pérez, Ștefănuță, Strugariu, Søgaard-Lidell, Thun und Hohenstein, Tolleret, Toom, Torvalds, Trillet-Lenoir, Tudorache, Vautmans, Vedrenne, Verhofstadt, Vázquez Lázara, Wiesner, Yon-Courtin, Zacharopoulou, Zullo

S&D : Agius Saliba, Aguilera, Ameriks, Angel, Ara-Kovács, Avram, Balt, Barley, Bartolo, Belka, Benea, Benifei, Beňová, Bergkvist, Biedroń, Bischoff, Blinkevičiūtė, Bonafè, Borzan, Brglez, Bullmann, Burkhardt, Carvalhais, Chahim, Chinnici, Cimoszewicz, Ciuhodaru, Číž, Cozzolino, Crețu, Cutajar, Danielsson, De Castro, Dobrev, Durá Ferrandis, Engerer, Ertug, Fajon, Fernández, Ferrandino, Fritzon, Fuglsang, Gálvez Muñoz, García Muñoz, García Pérez, Gardiazabal Rubial, Gebhardt, Geier, González, González Casares, Grapini, Gualmini, Guteland, Hajšel, Heide, Heinäluoma, Homs Ginel, Hristov, Incir, Jerković, Jongerius, Kaili, Kaljurand, Kammerevert, Kohut, Krehl, Kumpula-Natri, Lange, Liberadzki, López Aguilar, Luena, Maestre Martín De Almagro, Majorino, Maldonado López, Manda, Marques Margarida, Marques Pedro, Matić, Mavrides, Maxová, Mikser, Miller, Molnár, Moreno Sánchez, Moretti, Negrescu, Neuser, Nica, Olekas, Papadakis Demetris, Penkova, Picierno, Picula, Pisapia, Pizarro, Plumb, Regner, Reuten, Roberti, Rodríguez-Piñero, Rónai, Ros Sempere, Ruiz Devesa, Sánchez Amor, Sant, Schaldemose, Schieder, Schuster, Sidl, Silva Pereira, Sippel, Smeriglio, Stanishev, Tang, Tax, Tinagli, Toia, Tudose, Ujhelyi, Ušakovs, Van Brempt, Vind, Vitanov, Vollath, Wölken, Wolters, Yoncheva, Zorrinho

Abstention: 5

ID : David

NI : Kolakušić, Nikolaou-Alavanos, Papadakis Kostas, Sinčić

29.   A9-0280/2021 — Hildegard Bentele — § 43/1

In favour: 621

ECR : Aguilar, Berg, Berlato, Bielan, Bourgeois, Brudziński, Buxadé Villalba, Czarnecki, de la Pisa Carrión, Fidanza, Fiocchi, Fitto, Fotyga, Fragkos, Hoogeveen, Ilčić, Jaki, Jurgiel, Kanko, Karski, Kempa, Kloc, Kopcińska, Krasnodębski, Kruk, Kuźmiuk, Legutko, Mazurek, Melbārde, Milazzo, Możdżanowska, Poręba, Procaccini, Rafalska, Rooken, Roos, Ruissen, Rzońca, Saryusz-Wolski, Slabakov, Sofo, Stancanelli, Szydło, Tarczyński, Terheș, Tertsch, Tobiszowski, Tomaševski, Tošenovský, Van Overtveldt, Vondra, Vrecionová, Waszczykowski, Wiśniewska, Zahradil, Zalewska, Zīle, Złotowski

ID : Anderson, Beck, Blaško, Buchheit, Fest, Haider, Kofod, Krah, Limmer, Madison, Mayer, Meuthen, Reil, Vilimsky, Zimniok

NI : Beghin, Bocskor, Buschmann, Castaldo, Comín i Oliveres, Deli, Deutsch, Ferrara, Furore, Gál, Gemma, Giarrusso, Gyöngyösi, Győri, Gyürk, Hidvéghi, Járóka, Kósa, Lagos, Pignedoli, Ponsatí Obiols, Puigdemont i Casamajó, Radačovský, Rondinelli, Schaller-Baross, Sonneborn, Tóth, Trócsányi, Uhrík, Uspaskich

PPE : Adamowicz, Ademov, Adinolfi Isabella, Alexandrov Yordanov, Amaro, Arias Echeverría, Arimont, Arłukowicz, Asimakopoulou, Băsescu, Bellamy, Benjumea Benjumea, Bentele, Berendsen, Berger, Berlusconi, Bernhuber, Bilčík, Blaga, Bogdan, Bogovič, Braunsberger-Reinhold, Buda, Bușoi, Buzek, Caroppo, Carvalho, Casa, Caspary, del Castillo Vera, Christoforou, Clune, Colin-Oesterlé, van Dalen, Danjean, De Meo, Didier, Doleschal, Dorfmann, Duda, Düpont, Ehler, Estaràs Ferragut, Evren, Falcă, Ferber, Fernandes, Fitzgerald, Fourlas, Frankowski, Gahler, García-Margallo y Marfil, Geuking, Gieseke, Glavak, González Pons, Halicki, Hansen, Hava, Herbst, Hetman, Hohlmeier, Hölvényi, Hortefeux, Hübner, Jahr, Jarubas, Juknevičienė, Kalinowski, Kalniete, Kanev, Karas, Kefalogiannis, Kelly, Kokalari, Kopacz, Kovatchev, Kubilius, Kympouropoulos, Kyrtsos, de Lange, Lega, Lenaers, Lewandowski, Lexmann, Liese, Lins, López Gil, López-Istúriz White, Łukacijewska, Lutgen, McAllister, Maldeikienė, Manders, Mandl, Marinescu, Markey, Martusciello, Mato, Maydell, Mažylis, Meimarakis, Metsola, Millán Mon, Monteiro de Aguiar, Montserrat, Morano, Mortler, Motreanu, Mureșan, Niebler, Niedermayer, Nistor, Novak, Novakov, Ochojska, Olbrycht, Pereira Lídia, Pieper, Pietikäinen, Polčák, Polfjärd, Pollák, Pospíšil, Radev, Radtke, Rangel, Regimenti, Ressler, Sagartz, Salini, Sander, Sarvamaa, Schmiedtbauer, Schneider, Schreijer-Pierik, Schwab, Seekatz, Sikorski, Simon, Skyttedal, Šojdrová, Sokol, Spyraki, Štefanec, Tajani, Terras, Thaler, Tobé, Tomac, Tomc, Vaidere, Vandenkendelaere, Verheyen, Vincze, Virkkunen, Voss, Vozemberg-Vrionidi, Vuolo, Walsh, Walsmann, Warborn, Weber, Weiss, Wieland, Wiezik, Winkler, Winzig, Wiseler-Lima, Zagorakis, Zarzalejos, Zdechovský, Zoido Álvarez, Zovko, Zver

Renew : Alieva-Veli, Al-Sahlani, Andrews, Ansip, Auštrevičius, Azmani, Bauzá Díaz, Beer, Bijoux, Botoș, Boyer, Brunet, Calenda, Canfin, Chabaud, Charanzová, Chastel, Christensen, Cicurel, Cioloș, Cseh, Danti, Decerle, Dlabajová, Donáth, Durand, Ďuriš Nicholsonová, Eroglu, Farreng, Flego, Gade, Gamon, Garicano, Gheorghe, Glück, Goerens, Gozi, Groothuis, Grošelj, Grudler, Guetta, Hahn Svenja, Hayer, Hlaváček, Hojsík, Huitema, Ijabs, in 't Veld, Joveva, Karleskind, Karlsbro, Katainen, Kelleher, Keller Fabienne, Knotek, Körner, Kovařík, Kyuchyuk, Loiseau, Løkkegaard, Melchior, Mihaylova, Mituța, Müller, Nagtegaal, Nart, Oetjen, Paet, Pagazaurtundúa, Pekkarinen, Petersen, Pîslaru, Rafaela, Ries, Riquet, Schreinemacher, Séjourné, Semedo, Šimečka, Solís Pérez, Ștefănuță, Strugariu, Søgaard-Lidell, Thun und Hohenstein, Tolleret, Toom, Torvalds, Trillet-Lenoir, Tudorache, Vautmans, Vedrenne, Verhofstadt, Vázquez Lázara, Wiesner, Yon-Courtin, Zacharopoulou, Zullo

S&D : Agius Saliba, Aguilera, Ameriks, Andrieu, Angel, Ara-Kovács, Arena, Avram, Balt, Barley, Bartolo, Belka, Benea, Benifei, Beňová, Bergkvist, Biedroń, Bischoff, Blinkevičiūtė, Bonafè, Borzan, Brglez, Bullmann, Burkhardt, Carvalhais, Cerdas, Chahim, Chinnici, Cimoszewicz, Ciuhodaru, Číž, Cozzolino, Crețu, Cutajar, Danielsson, De Castro, Dobrev, Durá Ferrandis, Engerer, Ertug, Fajon, Fernández, Ferrandino, Fritzon, Fuglsang, Gálvez Muñoz, García Muñoz, García Pérez, Gardiazabal Rubial, Gebhardt, Geier, Glucksmann, González, González Casares, Grapini, Gualmini, Guillaume, Guteland, Hajšel, Heide, Heinäluoma, Homs Ginel, Hristov, Incir, Jerković, Jongerius, Kaili, Kaljurand, Kammerevert, Kohut, Krehl, Kumpula-Natri, Lalucq, Lange, Larrouturou, Liberadzki, López Aguilar, Luena, Maestre Martín De Almagro, Majorino, Maldonado López, Manda, Marques Margarida, Marques Pedro, Matić, Mavrides, Maxová, Mebarek, Mikser, Miller, Molnár, Moreno Sánchez, Moretti, Negrescu, Neuser, Nica, Noichl, Olekas, Papadakis Demetris, Penkova, Picierno, Picula, Pisapia, Pizarro, Plumb, Regner, Reuten, Roberti, Rodríguez-Piñero, Rónai, Ros Sempere, Ruiz Devesa, Sánchez Amor, Sant, Schaldemose, Schieder, Schuster, Sidl, Silva Pereira, Sippel, Smeriglio, Stanishev, Tang, Tarabella, Tax, Tinagli, Toia, Tudose, Ujhelyi, Ušakovs, Van Brempt, Vind, Vitanov, Vollath, Wölken, Wolters, Yoncheva, Zorrinho

The Left : Arvanitis, Aubry, Barrena Arza, Björk, Bompard, Chaibi, Daly, Demirel, Ernst, Flanagan, Georgiou, Gusmão, Hazekamp, Kizilyürek, Kokkalis, Konečná, Kouloglou, Kountoura, Matias, Maurel, Michels, Modig, Omarjee, Papadimoulis, Pelletier, Pereira Sandra, Pimenta Lopes, Pineda, Rego, Rodríguez Palop, Schirdewan, Scholz, Urbán Crespo, Villanueva Ruiz, Villumsen, Wallace

Verts/ALE : Alametsä, Alfonsi, Andresen, Auken, Biteau, Bloss, Boeselager, Breyer, Bricmont, Bütikofer, Carême, Cavazzini, Cormand, Corrao, Cuffe, Dalunde, D'Amato, Delbos-Corfield, Delli, Deparnay-Grunenberg, Eickhout, Evi, Franz, Freund, Geese, Giegold, Gregorová, Gruffat, Guerreiro, Hahn Henrike, Häusling, Hautala, Herzberger-Fofana, Holmgren, Jadot, Jakeliūnas, Keller Ska, Kolaja, Kuhnke, Lagodinsky, Lamberts, Marquardt, Matthieu, Metz, Neumann, Nienaß, Niinistö, O'Sullivan, Paulus, Pedicini, Peksa, Peter-Hansen, Reintke, Riba i Giner, Ripa, Rivasi, Roose, Ropė, Satouri, Semsrott, Solé, Spurek, Strik, Toussaint, Urtasun, Vana, Van Sparrentak, Von Cramon-Taubadel, Waitz, Wiener, Yenbou, Ždanoka

Against: 32

ECR : Dzhambazki

ID : Androuët, Annemans, Bardella, Bay, Beigneux, Bilde, Bruna, Collard, David, De Man, Garraud, Griset, Jalkh, Jamet, Joron, Juvin, Lacapelle, Laporte, Lebreton, Lechanteux, Mariani, Mélin, Olivier, Pirbakas, Rivière, Rougé, Vandendriessche

NI : Nikolaou-Alavanos, Papadakis Kostas

PPE : Patriciello

The Left : MacManus

Abstention: 35

ECR : Jurzyca, Lundgren, Stegrud, Weimers

ID : Adinolfi Matteo, Baldassarre, Basso, Bizzotto, Bonfrisco, Borchia, Campomenosi, Casanova, Ceccardi, Ciocca, Conte, Da Re, Dreosto, Gancia, Grant, Hakkarainen, Huhtasaari, Lancini, Lizzi, Panza, Rinaldi, Sardone, Tardino, Tovaglieri, Zambelli, Zanni

NI : Donato, Kolakušić, Rookmaker, Sinčić

The Left : Botenga

30.   A9-0280/2021 — Hildegard Bentele — § 43/2

In favour: 540

ECR : Aguilar, Berg, Berlato, Bielan, Bourgeois, Brudziński, Buxadé Villalba, Czarnecki, de la Pisa Carrión, Dzhambazki, Fidanza, Fiocchi, Fitto, Fotyga, Fragkos, Hoogeveen, Ilčić, Jaki, Jurgiel, Kanko, Karski, Kempa, Kloc, Kopcińska, Krasnodębski, Kruk, Kuźmiuk, Legutko, Mazurek, Melbārde, Milazzo, Możdżanowska, Poręba, Procaccini, Rafalska, Rooken, Roos, Ruissen, Rzońca, Saryusz-Wolski, Slabakov, Sofo, Stancanelli, Szydło, Tarczyński, Terheș, Tertsch, Tobiszowski, Tomaševski, Tošenovský, Van Overtveldt, Vondra, Vrecionová, Waszczykowski, Wiśniewska, Zahradil, Zalewska, Zīle, Złotowski

ID : Anderson, Androuët, Annemans, Bardella, Bay, Beck, Beigneux, Bilde, Blaško, Bruna, Buchheit, Collard, De Man, Fest, Garraud, Griset, Haider, Hakkarainen, Huhtasaari, Jalkh, Jamet, Joron, Juvin, Kofod, Krah, Lacapelle, Laporte, Lebreton, Lechanteux, Limmer, Madison, Mariani, Mayer, Mélin, Meuthen, Olivier, Pirbakas, Reil, Rivière, Rougé, Vandendriessche, Vilimsky, Zimniok

NI : Beghin, Bocskor, Castaldo, Deli, Deutsch, Ferrara, Furore, Gál, Gemma, Giarrusso, Gyöngyösi, Győri, Gyürk, Hidvéghi, Járóka, Kósa, Lagos, Pignedoli, Radačovský, Rondinelli, Schaller-Baross, Tóth, Trócsányi, Uhrík, Uspaskich

PPE : Adamowicz, Ademov, Adinolfi Isabella, Alexandrov Yordanov, Amaro, Arias Echeverría, Arimont, Arłukowicz, Asimakopoulou, Băsescu, Bellamy, Benjumea Benjumea, Bentele, Berendsen, Berger, Berlusconi, Bernhuber, Bilčík, Blaga, Bogdan, Bogovič, Braunsberger-Reinhold, Buda, Bușoi, Buzek, Caroppo, Carvalho, Casa, Caspary, del Castillo Vera, Christoforou, Clune, Colin-Oesterlé, van Dalen, Danjean, De Meo, Didier, Doleschal, Dorfmann, Duda, Düpont, Ehler, Estaràs Ferragut, Evren, Falcă, Ferber, Fernandes, Fitzgerald, Fourlas, Frankowski, Gahler, García-Margallo y Marfil, Geuking, Gieseke, Glavak, González Pons, Halicki, Hansen, Hava, Herbst, Hetman, Hohlmeier, Hölvényi, Hortefeux, Hübner, Jahr, Jarubas, Juknevičienė, Kalinowski, Kalniete, Kanev, Karas, Kefalogiannis, Kelly, Kokalari, Kopacz, Kovatchev, Kubilius, Kympouropoulos, Kyrtsos, de Lange, Lega, Lenaers, Lewandowski, Lexmann, Liese, Lins, López Gil, López-Istúriz White, Łukacijewska, Lutgen, McAllister, Maldeikienė, Manders, Mandl, Marinescu, Markey, Martusciello, Mato, Maydell, Mažylis, Meimarakis, Metsola, Millán Mon, Monteiro de Aguiar, Montserrat, Morano, Mortler, Motreanu, Mureșan, Niebler, Niedermayer, Nistor, Novak, Novakov, Ochojska, Olbrycht, Patriciello, Pereira Lídia, Pieper, Pietikäinen, Polčák, Polfjärd, Pollák, Pospíšil, Radev, Radtke, Rangel, Regimenti, Ressler, Sagartz, Salini, Sander, Sarvamaa, Schmiedtbauer, Schneider, Schreijer-Pierik, Schwab, Seekatz, Sikorski, Simon, Skyttedal, Šojdrová, Sokol, Spyraki, Štefanec, Tajani, Terras, Thaler, Tobé, Tomac, Tomc, Vaidere, Vandenkendelaere, Verheyen, Vincze, Virkkunen, Voss, Vozemberg-Vrionidi, Vuolo, Walsh, Walsmann, Warborn, Weber, Weiss, Wieland, Wiezik, Winkler, Winzig, Wiseler-Lima, Zagorakis, Zarzalejos, Zdechovský, Zoido Álvarez, Zovko, Zver

Renew : Alieva-Veli, Al-Sahlani, Andrews, Ansip, Auštrevičius, Azmani, Bauzá Díaz, Beer, Bijoux, Botoș, Boyer, Brunet, Calenda, Canfin, Chabaud, Charanzová, Chastel, Christensen, Cicurel, Cioloș, Cseh, Danti, Decerle, Dlabajová, Donáth, Durand, Ďuriš Nicholsonová, Eroglu, Farreng, Flego, Gade, Gamon, Garicano, Gheorghe, Glück, Goerens, Gozi, Groothuis, Grošelj, Grudler, Guetta, Hahn Svenja, Hayer, Hlaváček, Hojsík, Huitema, Ijabs, in 't Veld, Joveva, Karleskind, Karlsbro, Katainen, Kelleher, Keller Fabienne, Knotek, Körner, Kovařík, Kyuchyuk, Loiseau, Løkkegaard, Melchior, Mihaylova, Mituța, Müller, Nart, Oetjen, Paet, Pagazaurtundúa, Pekkarinen, Petersen, Pîslaru, Rafaela, Ries, Riquet, Schreinemacher, Séjourné, Semedo, Šimečka, Solís Pérez, Ștefănuță, Strugariu, Søgaard-Lidell, Thun und Hohenstein, Tolleret, Toom, Torvalds, Trillet-Lenoir, Tudorache, Vautmans, Vedrenne, Verhofstadt, Vázquez Lázara, Wiesner, Yon-Courtin, Zacharopoulou, Zullo

S&D : Agius Saliba, Aguilera, Ameriks, Andrieu, Angel, Ara-Kovács, Arena, Avram, Balt, Barley, Bartolo, Belka, Benea, Benifei, Beňová, Bergkvist, Biedroń, Bischoff, Blinkevičiūtė, Bonafè, Borzan, Brglez, Bullmann, Burkhardt, Carvalhais, Cerdas, Chahim, Chinnici, Cimoszewicz, Ciuhodaru, Číž, Cozzolino, Crețu, Cutajar, Danielsson, De Castro, Dobrev, Durá Ferrandis, Engerer, Ertug, Fajon, Fernández, Ferrandino, Fritzon, Fuglsang, Gálvez Muñoz, García Muñoz, García Pérez, Gardiazabal Rubial, Gebhardt, Geier, González, González Casares, Grapini, Gualmini, Guillaume, Guteland, Hajšel, Heide, Heinäluoma, Homs Ginel, Hristov, Incir, Jerković, Jongerius, Kaili, Kaljurand, Kammerevert, Kohut, Krehl, Kumpula-Natri, Lange, Larrouturou, Liberadzki, López Aguilar, Luena, Maestre Martín De Almagro, Majorino, Maldonado López, Manda, Marques Margarida, Marques Pedro, Matić, Mavrides, Maxová, Mebarek, Mikser, Miller, Molnár, Moreno Sánchez, Moretti, Negrescu, Neuser, Nica, Noichl, Olekas, Papadakis Demetris, Penkova, Picierno, Picula, Pisapia, Pizarro, Plumb, Regner, Reuten, Roberti, Rodríguez-Piñero, Rónai, Ros Sempere, Ruiz Devesa, Sánchez Amor, Sant, Schaldemose, Schieder, Schuster, Sidl, Silva Pereira, Sippel, Smeriglio, Stanishev, Tang, Tarabella, Tax, Tinagli, Toia, Tudose, Ujhelyi, Ušakovs, Van Brempt, Vind, Vitanov, Vollath, Wölken, Wolters, Yoncheva, Zorrinho

The Left : Flanagan, MacManus

Verts/ALE : Carême, Corrao, Neumann

Against: 113

ID : David

NI : Buschmann, Nikolaou-Alavanos, Papadakis Kostas, Sonneborn

Renew : Nagtegaal

S&D : Glucksmann, Lalucq

The Left : Arvanitis, Aubry, Barrena Arza, Björk, Bompard, Botenga, Chaibi, Daly, Demirel, Ernst, Georgiou, Gusmão, Hazekamp, Kizilyürek, Kokkalis, Konečná, Kouloglou, Kountoura, Matias, Maurel, Michels, Modig, Omarjee, Papadimoulis, Pelletier, Pereira Sandra, Pimenta Lopes, Pineda, Rego, Rodríguez Palop, Schirdewan, Scholz, Urbán Crespo, Villanueva Ruiz, Villumsen, Wallace

Verts/ALE : Alametsä, Alfonsi, Andresen, Auken, Biteau, Bloss, Boeselager, Breyer, Bricmont, Bütikofer, Cavazzini, Cormand, Cuffe, Dalunde, D'Amato, Delbos-Corfield, Delli, Deparnay-Grunenberg, Eickhout, Evi, Franz, Freund, Geese, Giegold, Gregorová, Gruffat, Guerreiro, Hahn Henrike, Häusling, Hautala, Herzberger-Fofana, Holmgren, Jadot, Jakeliūnas, Keller Ska, Kolaja, Kuhnke, Lagodinsky, Lamberts, Marquardt, Matthieu, Metz, Nienaß, Niinistö, O'Sullivan, Paulus, Pedicini, Peksa, Peter-Hansen, Reintke, Riba i Giner, Ripa, Rivasi, Roose, Ropė, Satouri, Semsrott, Solé, Spurek, Strik, Toussaint, Urtasun, Vana, Van Sparrentak, Von Cramon-Taubadel, Waitz, Wiener, Yenbou, Ždanoka

Abstention: 35

ECR : Jurzyca, Lundgren, Stegrud, Weimers

ID : Adinolfi Matteo, Baldassarre, Basso, Bizzotto, Bonfrisco, Borchia, Campomenosi, Casanova, Ceccardi, Ciocca, Conte, Da Re, Dreosto, Gancia, Grant, Lancini, Lizzi, Panza, Rinaldi, Sardone, Tardino, Tovaglieri, Zambelli, Zanni

NI : Comín i Oliveres, Donato, Kolakušić, Ponsatí Obiols, Puigdemont i Casamajó, Rookmaker, Sinčić

31.   A9-0280/2021 — Hildegard Bentele — § 50 — Am 4/1

In favour: 319

ECR : Dzhambazki

ID : Anderson, Beck, Blaško, Buchheit, Fest, Haider, Krah, Limmer, Madison, Mayer, Meuthen, Reil, Vilimsky, Zimniok

NI : Beghin, Bocskor, Buschmann, Castaldo, Comín i Oliveres, Deli, Deutsch, Ferrara, Furore, Gál, Gemma, Giarrusso, Gyöngyösi, Győri, Gyürk, Hidvéghi, Járóka, Kósa, Nikolaou-Alavanos, Papadakis Kostas, Pignedoli, Ponsatí Obiols, Puigdemont i Casamajó, Rondinelli, Rookmaker, Schaller-Baross, Sonneborn, Tóth, Trócsányi

PPE : Arimont, Bilčík, Colin-Oesterlé, Evren, Hübner, Lexmann, Lutgen, Niedermayer, Patriciello, Polčák, Pollák, Pospíšil, Šojdrová, Wiezik

Renew : Canfin, Chabaud, Chastel, Durand, Guetta, Hayer, Hojsík, Joveva, Keller Fabienne, Šimečka, Thun und Hohenstein, Trillet-Lenoir, Vedrenne, Zacharopoulou

S&D : Agius Saliba, Aguilera, Ameriks, Andrieu, Angel, Ara-Kovács, Arena, Avram, Barley, Bartolo, Belka, Benea, Benifei, Beňová, Bergkvist, Biedroń, Bischoff, Blinkevičiūtė, Bonafè, Borzan, Brglez, Bullmann, Burkhardt, Carvalhais, Cerdas, Chahim, Chinnici, Cimoszewicz, Ciuhodaru, Číž, Cozzolino, Crețu, Cutajar, Danielsson, De Castro, Dobrev, Durá Ferrandis, Engerer, Ertug, Fajon, Fernández, Ferrandino, Fritzon, Fuglsang, Gálvez Muñoz, García Muñoz, García Pérez, Gardiazabal Rubial, Gebhardt, Geier, Glucksmann, González, González Casares, Grapini, Gualmini, Guillaume, Guteland, Hajšel, Heide, Heinäluoma, Homs Ginel, Hristov, Incir, Jerković, Jongerius, Kaili, Kaljurand, Kammerevert, Kohut, Krehl, Kumpula-Natri, Lalucq, Lange, Larrouturou, Liberadzki, López Aguilar, Luena, Maestre Martín De Almagro, Majorino, Maldonado López, Manda, Marques Margarida, Marques Pedro, Matić, Mavrides, Maxová, Mebarek, Mikser, Miller, Molnár, Moreno Sánchez, Moretti, Negrescu, Neuser, Nica, Noichl, Olekas, Papadakis Demetris, Penkova, Picierno, Picula, Pisapia, Pizarro, Plumb, Regner, Reuten, Roberti, Rodríguez-Piñero, Rónai, Ros Sempere, Ruiz Devesa, Sánchez Amor, Sant, Schaldemose, Schieder, Schuster, Sidl, Silva Pereira, Sippel, Smeriglio, Stanishev, Tang, Tarabella, Tax, Tinagli, Toia, Tudose, Ujhelyi, Ušakovs, Van Brempt, Vind, Vitanov, Vollath, Wölken, Wolters, Yoncheva, Zorrinho

The Left : Arvanitis, Aubry, Barrena Arza, Björk, Bompard, Botenga, Chaibi, Daly, Demirel, Ernst, Flanagan, Georgiou, Gusmão, Hazekamp, Kizilyürek, Kokkalis, Konečná, Kouloglou, Kountoura, MacManus, Matias, Maurel, Michels, Modig, Omarjee, Papadimoulis, Pelletier, Pereira Sandra, Pimenta Lopes, Pineda, Rego, Rodríguez Palop, Schirdewan, Scholz, Urbán Crespo, Villanueva Ruiz, Villumsen, Wallace

Verts/ALE : Alametsä, Alfonsi, Andresen, Auken, Biteau, Bloss, Boeselager, Breyer, Bricmont, Bütikofer, Carême, Cavazzini, Cormand, Corrao, Cuffe, Dalunde, D'Amato, Delbos-Corfield, Delli, Deparnay-Grunenberg, Eickhout, Evi, Franz, Freund, Geese, Giegold, Gregorová, Gruffat, Guerreiro, Hahn Henrike, Häusling, Hautala, Herzberger-Fofana, Holmgren, Jadot, Jakeliūnas, Keller Ska, Kolaja, Kuhnke, Lagodinsky, Lamberts, Marquardt, Matthieu, Metz, Neumann, Nienaß, Niinistö, O'Sullivan, Paulus, Pedicini, Peksa, Peter-Hansen, Reintke, Riba i Giner, Ripa, Rivasi, Roose, Ropė, Satouri, Semsrott, Solé, Spurek, Strik, Toussaint, Urtasun, Vana, Van Sparrentak, Von Cramon-Taubadel, Waitz, Wiener, Yenbou, Ždanoka

Against: 355

ECR : Aguilar, Berg, Berlato, Bielan, Bourgeois, Brudziński, Buxadé Villalba, Czarnecki, de la Pisa Carrión, Fidanza, Fiocchi, Fitto, Fotyga, Fragkos, Hoogeveen, Ilčić, Jaki, Jurgiel, Jurzyca, Kanko, Karski, Kempa, Kloc, Kopcińska, Krasnodębski, Kruk, Kuźmiuk, Legutko, Lundgren, Mazurek, Melbārde, Milazzo, Możdżanowska, Poręba, Procaccini, Rafalska, Rooken, Roos, Ruissen, Rzońca, Saryusz-Wolski, Slabakov, Sofo, Stancanelli, Stegrud, Szydło, Tarczyński, Terheș, Tertsch, Tobiszowski, Tomaševski, Tošenovský, Van Overtveldt, Vondra, Vrecionová, Waszczykowski, Weimers, Wiśniewska, Zahradil, Zalewska, Zīle, Złotowski

ID : Adinolfi Matteo, Androuët, Annemans, Baldassarre, Bardella, Basso, Bay, Beigneux, Bilde, Bizzotto, Borchia, Bruna, Campomenosi, Casanova, Ceccardi, Ciocca, Collard, Conte, Da Re, David, De Man, Dreosto, Gancia, Garraud, Grant, Griset, Jalkh, Jamet, Joron, Juvin, Lacapelle, Lancini, Laporte, Lebreton, Lechanteux, Lizzi, Mariani, Mélin, Olivier, Panza, Pirbakas, Rinaldi, Rivière, Rougé, Sardone, Tardino, Tovaglieri, Vandendriessche, Zambelli, Zanni

NI : Donato, Lagos, Radačovský, Uhrík, Uspaskich

PPE : Adamowicz, Ademov, Adinolfi Isabella, Alexandrov Yordanov, Amaro, Arias Echeverría, Arłukowicz, Asimakopoulou, Băsescu, Bellamy, Benjumea Benjumea, Bentele, Berendsen, Berger, Berlusconi, Bernhuber, Blaga, Bogdan, Bogovič, Braunsberger-Reinhold, Buda, Bușoi, Buzek, Caroppo, Carvalho, Casa, Caspary, del Castillo Vera, Christoforou, Clune, van Dalen, Danjean, De Meo, Didier, Doleschal, Dorfmann, Duda, Düpont, Ehler, Estaràs Ferragut, Falcă, Ferber, Fernandes, Fitzgerald, Fourlas, Frankowski, Gahler, García-Margallo y Marfil, Geuking, Gieseke, Glavak, González Pons, Halicki, Hansen, Hava, Herbst, Hetman, Hohlmeier, Hölvényi, Hortefeux, Jahr, Jarubas, Juknevičienė, Kalinowski, Kalniete, Kanev, Karas, Kefalogiannis, Kelly, Kokalari, Kopacz, Kovatchev, Kubilius, Kympouropoulos, Kyrtsos, de Lange, Lega, Lenaers, Lewandowski, Liese, Lins, López Gil, López-Istúriz White, Łukacijewska, McAllister, Maldeikienė, Manders, Mandl, Marinescu, Markey, Martusciello, Mato, Maydell, Mažylis, Meimarakis, Metsola, Millán Mon, Monteiro de Aguiar, Montserrat, Morano, Mortler, Motreanu, Mureșan, Niebler, Nistor, Novak, Novakov, Ochojska, Olbrycht, Pereira Lídia, Pieper, Pietikäinen, Polfjärd, Radev, Radtke, Rangel, Regimenti, Ressler, Sagartz, Salini, Sander, Sarvamaa, Schmiedtbauer, Schneider, Schreijer-Pierik, Schwab, Seekatz, Sikorski, Simon, Skyttedal, Sokol, Spyraki, Štefanec, Tajani, Terras, Thaler, Tobé, Tomac, Tomc, Vaidere, Vandenkendelaere, Verheyen, Vincze, Virkkunen, Voss, Vozemberg-Vrionidi, Vuolo, Walsh, Walsmann, Warborn, Weber, Weiss, Wieland, Winkler, Winzig, Wiseler-Lima, Zagorakis, Zarzalejos, Zdechovský, Zoido Álvarez, Zovko, Zver

Renew : Alieva-Veli, Al-Sahlani, Andrews, Ansip, Auštrevičius, Azmani, Bauzá Díaz, Beer, Botoș, Boyer, Calenda, Charanzová, Christensen, Cioloș, Cseh, Danti, Dlabajová, Donáth, Ďuriš Nicholsonová, Eroglu, Flego, Gade, Gamon, Garicano, Gheorghe, Glück, Gozi, Groothuis, Grošelj, Grudler, Hahn Svenja, Hlaváček, Huitema, Ijabs, in 't Veld, Karleskind, Karlsbro, Katainen, Kelleher, Knotek, Körner, Kovařík, Kyuchyuk, Løkkegaard, Melchior, Mihaylova, Mituța, Müller, Nagtegaal, Nart, Oetjen, Paet, Pagazaurtundúa, Pekkarinen, Petersen, Pîslaru, Rafaela, Ries, Riquet, Schreinemacher, Séjourné, Semedo, Solís Pérez, Ștefănuță, Strugariu, Søgaard-Lidell, Tolleret, Toom, Torvalds, Tudorache, Vautmans, Verhofstadt, Vázquez Lázara, Wiesner, Zullo

S&D : Balt

Abstention: 14

ID : Bonfrisco, Hakkarainen, Huhtasaari, Kofod

NI : Kolakušić, Sinčić

Renew : Bijoux, Brunet, Cicurel, Decerle, Farreng, Goerens, Loiseau, Yon-Courtin

32.   A9-0280/2021 — Hildegard Bentele — § 50 — Am 4/2

In favour: 167

ID : Anderson, Beck, Buchheit, Fest, Krah, Limmer, Meuthen, Reil, Zimniok

NI : Beghin, Buschmann, Castaldo, Ferrara, Furore, Gemma, Giarrusso, Gyöngyösi, Nikolaou-Alavanos, Papadakis Kostas, Pignedoli, Rondinelli, Sonneborn

PPE : Arimont, Lutgen, Pietikäinen, Wiezik

Renew : Canfin, Chabaud, Chastel, Durand, Gheorghe, Hayer, Keller Fabienne, Thun und Hohenstein, Trillet-Lenoir, Vedrenne, Zacharopoulou

S&D : Aguilera, Andrieu, Durá Ferrandis, Fernández, Gálvez Muñoz, García Muñoz, Gardiazabal Rubial, Glucksmann, González, Guillaume, Homs Ginel, Lalucq, Larrouturou, López Aguilar, Luena, Maestre Martín De Almagro, Majorino, Maldonado López, Mebarek, Moreno Sánchez, Noichl, Ros Sempere, Ruiz Devesa, Sánchez Amor, Tarabella

The Left : Arvanitis, Aubry, Barrena Arza, Björk, Bompard, Botenga, Chaibi, Daly, Demirel, Ernst, Georgiou, Gusmão, Hazekamp, Kizilyürek, Kokkalis, Konečná, Kouloglou, Kountoura, MacManus, Matias, Michels, Modig, Omarjee, Papadimoulis, Pelletier, Pineda, Rego, Rodríguez Palop, Schirdewan, Scholz, Urbán Crespo, Villanueva Ruiz, Villumsen, Wallace

Verts/ALE : Alametsä, Alfonsi, Andresen, Auken, Biteau, Bloss, Boeselager, Breyer, Bricmont, Bütikofer, Carême, Cavazzini, Cormand, Corrao, Cuffe, Dalunde, D'Amato, Delbos-Corfield, Delli, Deparnay-Grunenberg, Eickhout, Evi, Franz, Freund, Geese, Giegold, Gregorová, Gruffat, Guerreiro, Hahn Henrike, Häusling, Hautala, Herzberger-Fofana, Holmgren, Jadot, Jakeliūnas, Keller Ska, Kolaja, Kuhnke, Lagodinsky, Lamberts, Marquardt, Matthieu, Metz, Nienaß, Niinistö, O'Sullivan, Paulus, Pedicini, Peksa, Peter-Hansen, Reintke, Riba i Giner, Ripa, Rivasi, Roose, Ropė, Satouri, Semsrott, Solé, Spurek, Strik, Toussaint, Urtasun, Vana, Van Sparrentak, Von Cramon-Taubadel, Waitz, Wiener, Yenbou, Ždanoka

Against: 465

ECR : Aguilar, Berg, Berlato, Bielan, Bourgeois, Brudziński, Buxadé Villalba, Czarnecki, de la Pisa Carrión, Dzhambazki, Fidanza, Fiocchi, Fitto, Fotyga, Fragkos, Hoogeveen, Ilčić, Jaki, Jurgiel, Jurzyca, Kanko, Karski, Kempa, Kloc, Kopcińska, Krasnodębski, Kruk, Kuźmiuk, Legutko, Lundgren, Mazurek, Melbārde, Milazzo, Możdżanowska, Poręba, Procaccini, Rafalska, Rooken, Roos, Ruissen, Rzońca, Saryusz-Wolski, Slabakov, Sofo, Stancanelli, Stegrud, Szydło, Tarczyński, Terheș, Tertsch, Tobiszowski, Tomaševski, Tošenovský, Van Overtveldt, Vondra, Vrecionová, Waszczykowski, Weimers, Wiśniewska, Zahradil, Zalewska, Zīle, Złotowski

ID : Androuët, Annemans, Bardella, Bay, Beigneux, Bilde, Blaško, Collard, David, De Man, Garraud, Griset, Jalkh, Jamet, Joron, Juvin, Lacapelle, Laporte, Lebreton, Lechanteux, Mariani, Mélin, Olivier, Pirbakas, Rivière, Rougé, Vandendriessche

NI : Bocskor, Deli, Deutsch, Gál, Győri, Gyürk, Hidvéghi, Járóka, Kósa, Lagos, Radačovský, Rookmaker, Schaller-Baross, Tóth, Trócsányi, Uhrík, Uspaskich

PPE : Adamowicz, Ademov, Adinolfi Isabella, Alexandrov Yordanov, Amaro, Arias Echeverría, Arłukowicz, Asimakopoulou, Băsescu, Bellamy, Benjumea Benjumea, Bentele, Berendsen, Berger, Berlusconi, Bernhuber, Bilčík, Blaga, Bogdan, Bogovič, Braunsberger-Reinhold, Buda, Bușoi, Buzek, Caroppo, Carvalho, Casa, Caspary, del Castillo Vera, Christoforou, Clune, Colin-Oesterlé, van Dalen, Danjean, De Meo, Didier, Doleschal, Dorfmann, Duda, Düpont, Ehler, Estaràs Ferragut, Evren, Falcă, Ferber, Fernandes, Fitzgerald, Fourlas, Frankowski, Gahler, García-Margallo y Marfil, Geuking, Gieseke, Glavak, González Pons, Halicki, Hansen, Hava, Herbst, Hetman, Hohlmeier, Hölvényi, Hortefeux, Hübner, Jahr, Jarubas, Juknevičienė, Kalinowski, Kalniete, Kanev, Karas, Kefalogiannis, Kelly, Kokalari, Kopacz, Kovatchev, Kubilius, Kympouropoulos, Kyrtsos, de Lange, Lega, Lenaers, Lewandowski, Lexmann, Liese, Lins, López Gil, López-Istúriz White, Łukacijewska, McAllister, Maldeikienė, Manders, Mandl, Marinescu, Markey, Martusciello, Mato, Maydell, Mažylis, Meimarakis, Metsola, Millán Mon, Monteiro de Aguiar, Montserrat, Morano, Mortler, Motreanu, Mureșan, Niebler, Nistor, Novak, Novakov, Ochojska, Olbrycht, Patriciello, Pereira Lídia, Pieper, Polčák, Polfjärd, Pollák, Pospíšil, Radev, Radtke, Rangel, Regimenti, Ressler, Sagartz, Salini, Sander, Sarvamaa, Schmiedtbauer, Schneider, Schreijer-Pierik, Schwab, Seekatz, Sikorski, Simon, Skyttedal, Šojdrová, Sokol, Spyraki, Štefanec, Tajani, Terras, Thaler, Tobé, Tomac, Tomc, Vaidere, Vandenkendelaere, Verheyen, Vincze, Virkkunen, Voss, Vozemberg-Vrionidi, Vuolo, Walsh, Walsmann, Warborn, Weber, Weiss, Wieland, Winkler, Winzig, Wiseler-Lima, Zagorakis, Zarzalejos, Zdechovský, Zoido Álvarez, Zovko, Zver

Renew : Alieva-Veli, Al-Sahlani, Andrews, Ansip, Auštrevičius, Azmani, Bauzá Díaz, Beer, Boyer, Calenda, Charanzová, Christensen, Cseh, Danti, Dlabajová, Donáth, Ďuriš Nicholsonová, Eroglu, Flego, Gade, Gamon, Garicano, Glück, Gozi, Groothuis, Grošelj, Grudler, Hahn Svenja, Hlaváček, Hojsík, Huitema, Ijabs, in 't Veld, Joveva, Karleskind, Karlsbro, Katainen, Kelleher, Knotek, Körner, Kovařík, Kyuchyuk, Løkkegaard, Melchior, Mihaylova, Müller, Nagtegaal, Nart, Oetjen, Paet, Pagazaurtundúa, Pekkarinen, Petersen, Rafaela, Ries, Riquet, Schreinemacher, Séjourné, Semedo, Šimečka, Solís Pérez, Søgaard-Lidell, Tolleret, Toom, Torvalds, Vautmans, Verhofstadt, Vázquez Lázara, Wiesner, Zullo

S&D : Agius Saliba, Ameriks, Angel, Ara-Kovács, Arena, Avram, Balt, Barley, Bartolo, Belka, Benea, Benifei, Beňová, Bergkvist, Biedroń, Bischoff, Blinkevičiūtė, Bonafè, Borzan, Brglez, Bullmann, Burkhardt, Carvalhais, Cerdas, Chahim, Chinnici, Cimoszewicz, Ciuhodaru, Číž, Cozzolino, Crețu, Cutajar, Danielsson, De Castro, Dobrev, Engerer, Ertug, Fajon, Ferrandino, Fritzon, Fuglsang, García Pérez, Gebhardt, Geier, González Casares, Grapini, Gualmini, Guteland, Hajšel, Heide, Heinäluoma, Hristov, Incir, Jerković, Jongerius, Kaili, Kaljurand, Kammerevert, Kohut, Krehl, Kumpula-Natri, Lange, Liberadzki, Manda, Marques Margarida, Marques Pedro, Matić, Mavrides, Maxová, Mikser, Miller, Molnár, Moretti, Negrescu, Neuser, Nica, Olekas, Papadakis Demetris, Penkova, Picierno, Picula, Pisapia, Pizarro, Plumb, Regner, Reuten, Roberti, Rodríguez-Piñero, Rónai, Sant, Schaldemose, Schieder, Schuster, Sidl, Silva Pereira, Sippel, Smeriglio, Stanishev, Tang, Tax, Tinagli, Toia, Tudose, Ujhelyi, Ušakovs, Van Brempt, Vind, Vitanov, Vollath, Wölken, Wolters, Yoncheva, Zorrinho

The Left : Flanagan, Pereira Sandra, Pimenta Lopes

Verts/ALE : Neumann

Abstention: 54

ID : Adinolfi Matteo, Baldassarre, Basso, Bizzotto, Bonfrisco, Borchia, Campomenosi, Casanova, Ceccardi, Ciocca, Conte, Da Re, Dreosto, Gancia, Grant, Haider, Hakkarainen, Huhtasaari, Kofod, Lancini, Lizzi, Madison, Mayer, Panza, Rinaldi, Sardone, Tardino, Tovaglieri, Vilimsky, Zambelli, Zanni

NI : Comín i Oliveres, Donato, Kolakušić, Ponsatí Obiols, Puigdemont i Casamajó, Sinčić

PPE : Niedermayer

Renew : Bijoux, Botoș, Brunet, Cicurel, Cioloș, Decerle, Farreng, Goerens, Guetta, Loiseau, Mituța, Pîslaru, Ștefănuță, Strugariu, Tudorache, Yon-Courtin

33.   A9-0280/2021 — Hildegard Bentele — § 50 — Am 18

In favour: 134

NI : Beghin, Buschmann, Castaldo, Comín i Oliveres, Ferrara, Furore, Gemma, Pignedoli, Ponsatí Obiols, Puigdemont i Casamajó, Rondinelli, Sonneborn

S&D : Ara-Kovács, Arena, Brglez, Cerdas, Dobrev, Larrouturou, Luena, Molnár, Noichl, Rónai, Tang, Tarabella

The Left : Arvanitis, Aubry, Barrena Arza, Björk, Bompard, Botenga, Chaibi, Daly, Demirel, Ernst, Flanagan, Georgiou, Gusmão, Hazekamp, Kizilyürek, Kokkalis, Konečná, Kouloglou, Kountoura, MacManus, Matias, Maurel, Michels, Modig, Omarjee, Papadimoulis, Pelletier, Pereira Sandra, Pimenta Lopes, Pineda, Rego, Rodríguez Palop, Schirdewan, Scholz, Urbán Crespo, Villanueva Ruiz, Villumsen, Wallace

Verts/ALE : Alametsä, Alfonsi, Andresen, Auken, Biteau, Bloss, Boeselager, Breyer, Bricmont, Bütikofer, Carême, Cavazzini, Cormand, Corrao, Cuffe, Dalunde, D'Amato, Delbos-Corfield, Delli, Deparnay-Grunenberg, Eickhout, Evi, Franz, Freund, Geese, Giegold, Gregorová, Gruffat, Guerreiro, Hahn Henrike, Häusling, Hautala, Herzberger-Fofana, Holmgren, Jadot, Jakeliūnas, Keller Ska, Kolaja, Kuhnke, Lagodinsky, Lamberts, Marquardt, Matthieu, Metz, Neumann, Nienaß, Niinistö, O'Sullivan, Paulus, Pedicini, Peksa, Peter-Hansen, Reintke, Riba i Giner, Ripa, Rivasi, Roose, Ropė, Satouri, Semsrott, Solé, Spurek, Strik, Toussaint, Urtasun, Vana, Van Sparrentak, Von Cramon-Taubadel, Waitz, Wiener, Yenbou, Ždanoka

Against: 535

ECR : Aguilar, Berg, Berlato, Bielan, Bourgeois, Brudziński, Buxadé Villalba, Czarnecki, de la Pisa Carrión, Dzhambazki, Fidanza, Fiocchi, Fitto, Fotyga, Fragkos, Hoogeveen, Ilčić, Jaki, Jurgiel, Jurzyca, Kanko, Karski, Kempa, Kloc, Kopcińska, Krasnodębski, Kruk, Kuźmiuk, Legutko, Mazurek, Melbārde, Milazzo, Możdżanowska, Poręba, Procaccini, Rafalska, Rooken, Roos, Ruissen, Rzońca, Saryusz-Wolski, Slabakov, Sofo, Stancanelli, Szydło, Tarczyński, Terheș, Tertsch, Tobiszowski, Tomaševski, Tošenovský, Van Overtveldt, Vondra, Vrecionová, Waszczykowski, Wiśniewska, Zahradil, Zalewska, Zīle, Złotowski

ID : Adinolfi Matteo, Anderson, Androuët, Annemans, Baldassarre, Bardella, Basso, Bay, Beck, Beigneux, Bilde, Bizzotto, Blaško, Bonfrisco, Borchia, Bruna, Buchheit, Campomenosi, Casanova, Ceccardi, Ciocca, Collard, Conte, Da Re, David, De Man, Dreosto, Fest, Gancia, Garraud, Grant, Griset, Hakkarainen, Huhtasaari, Jalkh, Jamet, Joron, Juvin, Krah, Lacapelle, Lancini, Laporte, Lebreton, Lechanteux, Limmer, Lizzi, Mariani, Mélin, Meuthen, Olivier, Panza, Pirbakas, Reil, Rinaldi, Rivière, Rougé, Sardone, Tardino, Tovaglieri, Vandendriessche, Zambelli, Zanni, Zimniok

NI : Bocskor, Deli, Deutsch, Donato, Gál, Gyöngyösi, Győri, Gyürk, Hidvéghi, Járóka, Kósa, Lagos, Radačovský, Rookmaker, Schaller-Baross, Tóth, Trócsányi, Uhrík, Uspaskich

PPE : Adamowicz, Ademov, Adinolfi Isabella, Alexandrov Yordanov, Amaro, Arias Echeverría, Arimont, Arłukowicz, Asimakopoulou, Băsescu, Bellamy, Benjumea Benjumea, Bentele, Berendsen, Berger, Berlusconi, Bernhuber, Bilčík, Blaga, Bogdan, Bogovič, Braunsberger-Reinhold, Buda, Bușoi, Buzek, Caroppo, Carvalho, Casa, Caspary, del Castillo Vera, Christoforou, Clune, Colin-Oesterlé, van Dalen, Danjean, De Meo, Didier, Doleschal, Dorfmann, Duda, Düpont, Ehler, Estaràs Ferragut, Evren, Falcă, Ferber, Fernandes, Fitzgerald, Fourlas, Frankowski, Gahler, García-Margallo y Marfil, Geuking, Gieseke, Glavak, González Pons, Halicki, Hansen, Hava, Herbst, Hetman, Hohlmeier, Hölvényi, Hortefeux, Hübner, Jahr, Jarubas, Juknevičienė, Kalinowski, Kalniete, Kanev, Karas, Kefalogiannis, Kelly, Kokalari, Kopacz, Kovatchev, Kubilius, Kympouropoulos, Kyrtsos, de Lange, Lega, Lenaers, Lewandowski, Lexmann, Liese, Lins, López Gil, López-Istúriz White, Łukacijewska, Lutgen, McAllister, Maldeikienė, Manders, Mandl, Marinescu, Markey, Martusciello, Mato, Maydell, Mažylis, Meimarakis, Metsola, Millán Mon, Monteiro de Aguiar, Montserrat, Morano, Mortler, Motreanu, Mureșan, Niebler, Niedermayer, Nistor, Novak, Novakov, Ochojska, Olbrycht, Patriciello, Pereira Lídia, Pieper, Pietikäinen, Polčák, Polfjärd, Pollák, Pospíšil, Radev, Radtke, Rangel, Regimenti, Ressler, Sagartz, Salini, Sander, Sarvamaa, Schmiedtbauer, Schneider, Schreijer-Pierik, Schwab, Seekatz, Sikorski, Simon, Skyttedal, Šojdrová, Sokol, Spyraki, Štefanec, Tajani, Terras, Thaler, Tobé, Tomac, Tomc, Vaidere, Vandenkendelaere, Verheyen, Vincze, Virkkunen, Voss, Vozemberg-Vrionidi, Vuolo, Walsh, Walsmann, Warborn, Weber, Weiss, Wieland, Wiezik, Winkler, Winzig, Wiseler-Lima, Zagorakis, Zarzalejos, Zdechovský, Zoido Álvarez, Zovko, Zver

Renew : Alieva-Veli, Al-Sahlani, Andrews, Ansip, Auštrevičius, Azmani, Bauzá Díaz, Beer, Bijoux, Botoș, Boyer, Brunet, Calenda, Canfin, Chabaud, Charanzová, Chastel, Christensen, Cicurel, Cioloș, Cseh, Danti, Decerle, Dlabajová, Donáth, Durand, Ďuriš Nicholsonová, Eroglu, Farreng, Flego, Gade, Gamon, Garicano, Gheorghe, Glück, Goerens, Gozi, Groothuis, Grošelj, Grudler, Guetta, Hahn Svenja, Hayer, Hlaváček, Hojsík, Huitema, Ijabs, in 't Veld, Joveva, Karleskind, Karlsbro, Katainen, Kelleher, Keller Fabienne, Knotek, Körner, Kovařík, Kyuchyuk, Loiseau, Løkkegaard, Melchior, Mihaylova, Mituța, Müller, Nagtegaal, Nart, Oetjen, Paet, Pagazaurtundúa, Pekkarinen, Petersen, Pîslaru, Rafaela, Ries, Riquet, Schreinemacher, Séjourné, Semedo, Šimečka, Solís Pérez, Ștefănuță, Strugariu, Søgaard-Lidell, Tolleret, Toom, Torvalds, Trillet-Lenoir, Tudorache, Vautmans, Vedrenne, Verhofstadt, Vázquez Lázara, Wiesner, Yon-Courtin, Zacharopoulou, Zullo

S&D : Agius Saliba, Aguilera, Ameriks, Angel, Avram, Balt, Barley, Bartolo, Belka, Benea, Benifei, Beňová, Bergkvist, Biedroń, Bischoff, Blinkevičiūtė, Bonafè, Borzan, Bullmann, Burkhardt, Carvalhais, Chahim, Chinnici, Cimoszewicz, Ciuhodaru, Číž, Cozzolino, Crețu, Cutajar, Danielsson, De Castro, Durá Ferrandis, Engerer, Ertug, Fajon, Fernández, Ferrandino, Fritzon, Fuglsang, Gálvez Muñoz, García Muñoz, García Pérez, Gardiazabal Rubial, Gebhardt, Geier, González, González Casares, Grapini, Gualmini, Guteland, Hajšel, Heide, Heinäluoma, Homs Ginel, Hristov, Incir, Jerković, Jongerius, Kaili, Kaljurand, Kammerevert, Kohut, Krehl, Kumpula-Natri, Lange, Liberadzki, López Aguilar, Maestre Martín De Almagro, Majorino, Maldonado López, Manda, Marques Margarida, Marques Pedro, Matić, Mavrides, Maxová, Mikser, Miller, Moreno Sánchez, Moretti, Negrescu, Neuser, Nica, Olekas, Papadakis Demetris, Penkova, Picierno, Picula, Pisapia, Pizarro, Plumb, Regner, Reuten, Roberti, Rodríguez-Piñero, Ros Sempere, Ruiz Devesa, Sánchez Amor, Sant, Schaldemose, Schieder, Schuster, Sidl, Silva Pereira, Sippel, Smeriglio, Stanishev, Tax, Tinagli, Toia, Tudose, Ujhelyi, Ušakovs, Van Brempt, Vind, Vitanov, Vollath, Wölken, Wolters, Yoncheva, Zorrinho

Abstention: 19

ECR : Lundgren, Stegrud, Weimers

ID : Haider, Kofod, Madison, Mayer, Vilimsky

NI : Giarrusso, Kolakušić, Nikolaou-Alavanos, Papadakis Kostas, Sinčić

Renew : Thun und Hohenstein

S&D : Andrieu, Glucksmann, Guillaume, Lalucq, Mebarek

34.   A9-0280/2021 — Hildegard Bentele — § 51/1

In favour: 619

ECR : Aguilar, Berg, Berlato, Bielan, Bourgeois, Brudziński, Buxadé Villalba, Czarnecki, de la Pisa Carrión, Dzhambazki, Fidanza, Fiocchi, Fitto, Fotyga, Fragkos, Ilčić, Jaki, Jurgiel, Jurzyca, Kanko, Karski, Kempa, Kloc, Kopcińska, Krasnodębski, Kruk, Kuźmiuk, Legutko, Mazurek, Melbārde, Milazzo, Możdżanowska, Poręba, Procaccini, Rafalska, Ruissen, Rzońca, Saryusz-Wolski, Slabakov, Sofo, Stancanelli, Szydło, Tarczyński, Terheș, Tertsch, Tobiszowski, Tomaševski, Tošenovský, Van Overtveldt, Vondra, Vrecionová, Waszczykowski, Wiśniewska, Zahradil, Zalewska, Zīle, Złotowski

ID : Anderson, Annemans, Beck, Buchheit, De Man, Fest, Haider, Kofod, Krah, Limmer, Madison, Mayer, Meuthen, Reil, Vandendriessche, Vilimsky, Zimniok

NI : Beghin, Bocskor, Buschmann, Castaldo, Comín i Oliveres, Deli, Deutsch, Ferrara, Furore, Gál, Gemma, Gyöngyösi, Győri, Gyürk, Hidvéghi, Járóka, Kósa, Lagos, Pignedoli, Ponsatí Obiols, Puigdemont i Casamajó, Radačovský, Rondinelli, Schaller-Baross, Sonneborn, Tóth, Trócsányi, Uhrík, Uspaskich

PPE : Adamowicz, Ademov, Adinolfi Isabella, Alexandrov Yordanov, Amaro, Arias Echeverría, Arimont, Arłukowicz, Asimakopoulou, Băsescu, Bellamy, Benjumea Benjumea, Bentele, Berendsen, Berger, Berlusconi, Bernhuber, Bilčík, Blaga, Bogdan, Bogovič, Braunsberger-Reinhold, Buda, Bușoi, Buzek, Caroppo, Carvalho, Casa, Caspary, del Castillo Vera, Christoforou, Clune, Colin-Oesterlé, van Dalen, Danjean, De Meo, Didier, Doleschal, Dorfmann, Duda, Düpont, Ehler, Estaràs Ferragut, Evren, Falcă, Ferber, Fernandes, Fitzgerald, Fourlas, Frankowski, Gahler, García-Margallo y Marfil, Geuking, Gieseke, Glavak, González Pons, Halicki, Hansen, Hava, Herbst, Hetman, Hohlmeier, Hölvényi, Hortefeux, Hübner, Jahr, Jarubas, Juknevičienė, Kalinowski, Kalniete, Kanev, Karas, Kefalogiannis, Kelly, Kokalari, Kopacz, Kovatchev, Kubilius, Kympouropoulos, Kyrtsos, de Lange, Lega, Lenaers, Lewandowski, Lexmann, Liese, Lins, López Gil, López-Istúriz White, Łukacijewska, Lutgen, McAllister, Maldeikienė, Manders, Mandl, Marinescu, Markey, Martusciello, Mato, Maydell, Mažylis, Meimarakis, Metsola, Millán Mon, Monteiro de Aguiar, Montserrat, Morano, Mortler, Motreanu, Mureșan, Niebler, Niedermayer, Nistor, Novak, Novakov, Ochojska, Olbrycht, Patriciello, Pereira Lídia, Pieper, Pietikäinen, Polčák, Polfjärd, Pollák, Pospíšil, Radev, Radtke, Rangel, Regimenti, Ressler, Sagartz, Salini, Sander, Sarvamaa, Schmiedtbauer, Schneider, Schreijer-Pierik, Schwab, Seekatz, Sikorski, Simon, Skyttedal, Šojdrová, Sokol, Spyraki, Štefanec, Tajani, Terras, Thaler, Tobé, Tomac, Tomc, Vaidere, Vandenkendelaere, Verheyen, Vincze, Virkkunen, Voss, Vozemberg-Vrionidi, Vuolo, Walsh, Walsmann, Warborn, Weber, Weiss, Wieland, Wiezik, Winkler, Winzig, Wiseler-Lima, Zagorakis, Zarzalejos, Zdechovský, Zoido Álvarez, Zovko, Zver

Renew : Alieva-Veli, Al-Sahlani, Andrews, Ansip, Auštrevičius, Azmani, Bauzá Díaz, Beer, Bijoux, Botoș, Boyer, Brunet, Calenda, Canfin, Chabaud, Charanzová, Chastel, Christensen, Cicurel, Cioloș, Cseh, Danti, Decerle, Dlabajová, Donáth, Durand, Ďuriš Nicholsonová, Eroglu, Farreng, Flego, Gade, Gamon, Garicano, Gheorghe, Glück, Goerens, Gozi, Groothuis, Grošelj, Grudler, Guetta, Hahn Svenja, Hayer, Hlaváček, Hojsík, Huitema, Ijabs, in 't Veld, Joveva, Karleskind, Karlsbro, Katainen, Kelleher, Keller Fabienne, Knotek, Körner, Kovařík, Kyuchyuk, Loiseau, Løkkegaard, Melchior, Mihaylova, Mituța, Müller, Nagtegaal, Nart, Oetjen, Paet, Pagazaurtundúa, Pekkarinen, Petersen, Pîslaru, Rafaela, Ries, Riquet, Schreinemacher, Séjourné, Semedo, Šimečka, Solís Pérez, Ștefănuță, Strugariu, Søgaard-Lidell, Thun und Hohenstein, Tolleret, Toom, Torvalds, Trillet-Lenoir, Tudorache, Vautmans, Vedrenne, Verhofstadt, Vázquez Lázara, Wiesner, Yon-Courtin, Zacharopoulou, Zullo

S&D : Agius Saliba, Aguilera, Ameriks, Andrieu, Angel, Ara-Kovács, Arena, Avram, Balt, Barley, Bartolo, Belka, Benea, Benifei, Beňová, Bergkvist, Biedroń, Bischoff, Blinkevičiūtė, Bonafè, Borzan, Brglez, Bullmann, Burkhardt, Carvalhais, Cerdas, Chahim, Chinnici, Cimoszewicz, Ciuhodaru, Číž, Cozzolino, Crețu, Cutajar, Danielsson, De Castro, Dobrev, Durá Ferrandis, Engerer, Ertug, Fajon, Fernández, Ferrandino, Fritzon, Gálvez Muñoz, García Muñoz, García Pérez, Gardiazabal Rubial, Gebhardt, Geier, Glucksmann, González, González Casares, Grapini, Gualmini, Guillaume, Guteland, Hajšel, Heide, Heinäluoma, Homs Ginel, Hristov, Incir, Jerković, Jongerius, Kaili, Kaljurand, Kammerevert, Kohut, Krehl, Kumpula-Natri, Lalucq, Lange, Larrouturou, Liberadzki, López Aguilar, Luena, Maestre Martín De Almagro, Majorino, Maldonado López, Manda, Marques Margarida, Marques Pedro, Matić, Mavrides, Maxová, Mebarek, Mikser, Miller, Molnár, Moreno Sánchez, Moretti, Negrescu, Neuser, Nica, Noichl, Olekas, Papadakis Demetris, Penkova, Picierno, Picula, Pisapia, Pizarro, Plumb, Regner, Reuten, Roberti, Rodríguez-Piñero, Rónai, Ros Sempere, Ruiz Devesa, Sánchez Amor, Sant, Schieder, Schuster, Sidl, Silva Pereira, Sippel, Smeriglio, Stanishev, Tang, Tarabella, Tax, Tinagli, Toia, Tudose, Ujhelyi, Ušakovs, Van Brempt, Vitanov, Vollath, Wölken, Wolters, Yoncheva, Zorrinho

The Left : Arvanitis, Aubry, Barrena Arza, Björk, Bompard, Botenga, Chaibi, Daly, Demirel, Flanagan, Georgiou, Gusmão, Hazekamp, Kizilyürek, Kokkalis, Konečná, Kouloglou, Kountoura, MacManus, Matias, Maurel, Michels, Modig, Omarjee, Papadimoulis, Pelletier, Pereira Sandra, Pimenta Lopes, Pineda, Rego, Rodríguez Palop, Schirdewan, Scholz, Urbán Crespo, Villanueva Ruiz, Villumsen, Wallace

Verts/ALE : Alametsä, Alfonsi, Andresen, Auken, Biteau, Bloss, Boeselager, Breyer, Bricmont, Bütikofer, Carême, Cavazzini, Cormand, Corrao, Cuffe, Dalunde, D'Amato, Delbos-Corfield, Delli, Deparnay-Grunenberg, Eickhout, Evi, Franz, Freund, Geese, Giegold, Gregorová, Gruffat, Guerreiro, Hahn Henrike, Häusling, Hautala, Herzberger-Fofana, Holmgren, Jadot, Jakeliūnas, Keller Ska, Kolaja, Kuhnke, Lagodinsky, Lamberts, Marquardt, Matthieu, Metz, Neumann, Nienaß, Niinistö, O'Sullivan, Paulus, Pedicini, Peksa, Peter-Hansen, Reintke, Riba i Giner, Ripa, Rivasi, Roose, Ropė, Satouri, Semsrott, Solé, Spurek, Toussaint, Urtasun, Vana, Van Sparrentak, Von Cramon-Taubadel, Waitz, Wiener, Yenbou, Ždanoka

Against: 64

ECR : Lundgren, Stegrud, Weimers

ID : Adinolfi Matteo, Androuët, Baldassarre, Bardella, Basso, Bay, Beigneux, Bilde, Bizzotto, Blaško, Bonfrisco, Borchia, Bruna, Campomenosi, Casanova, Ceccardi, Ciocca, Collard, Conte, Da Re, David, Dreosto, Gancia, Garraud, Grant, Griset, Hakkarainen, Huhtasaari, Jalkh, Jamet, Joron, Juvin, Lacapelle, Lancini, Laporte, Lebreton, Lechanteux, Lizzi, Mariani, Mélin, Olivier, Panza, Pirbakas, Rinaldi, Rivière, Rougé, Sardone, Tardino, Tovaglieri, Zambelli, Zanni

NI : Donato, Giarrusso, Nikolaou-Alavanos, Papadakis Kostas, Rookmaker

S&D : Fuglsang, Schaldemose, Vind

The Left : Ernst

Verts/ALE : Strik

Abstention: 5

ECR : Hoogeveen, Rooken, Roos

NI : Kolakušić, Sinčić

35.   A9-0280/2021 — Hildegard Bentele — § 51/2

In favour: 553

ECR : Aguilar, Berg, Berlato, Bielan, Bourgeois, Brudziński, Buxadé Villalba, Czarnecki, de la Pisa Carrión, Dzhambazki, Fidanza, Fiocchi, Fitto, Fotyga, Fragkos, Hoogeveen, Ilčić, Jaki, Jurgiel, Jurzyca, Kanko, Karski, Kempa, Kloc, Kopcińska, Krasnodębski, Kruk, Kuźmiuk, Legutko, Lundgren, Mazurek, Melbārde, Milazzo, Możdżanowska, Poręba, Procaccini, Rafalska, Rooken, Roos, Ruissen, Rzońca, Saryusz-Wolski, Slabakov, Sofo, Stancanelli, Stegrud, Szydło, Tarczyński, Terheș, Tertsch, Tobiszowski, Tomaševski, Tošenovský, Van Overtveldt, Vondra, Vrecionová, Waszczykowski, Weimers, Wiśniewska, Zahradil, Zalewska, Zīle, Złotowski

ID : Adinolfi Matteo, Anderson, Androuët, Baldassarre, Bardella, Basso, Bay, Beck, Beigneux, Bilde, Bizzotto, Bonfrisco, Borchia, Bruna, Buchheit, Campomenosi, Casanova, Ceccardi, Ciocca, Collard, Conte, Da Re, Dreosto, Fest, Gancia, Garraud, Grant, Griset, Haider, Hakkarainen, Huhtasaari, Jalkh, Jamet, Joron, Juvin, Kofod, Krah, Lacapelle, Lancini, Laporte, Lebreton, Lechanteux, Limmer, Lizzi, Madison, Mariani, Mayer, Mélin, Meuthen, Olivier, Panza, Pirbakas, Reil, Rinaldi, Rivière, Rougé, Sardone, Tardino, Tovaglieri, Vilimsky, Zambelli, Zanni, Zimniok

NI : Beghin, Bocskor, Castaldo, Deli, Deutsch, Donato, Ferrara, Furore, Gál, Gemma, Gyöngyösi, Győri, Gyürk, Hidvéghi, Járóka, Kósa, Pignedoli, Radačovský, Rondinelli, Rookmaker, Schaller-Baross, Tóth, Trócsányi, Uspaskich

PPE : Adamowicz, Ademov, Adinolfi Isabella, Alexandrov Yordanov, Amaro, Arias Echeverría, Arimont, Arłukowicz, Asimakopoulou, Băsescu, Bellamy, Benjumea Benjumea, Bentele, Berendsen, Berger, Berlusconi, Bernhuber, Blaga, Bogdan, Bogovič, Braunsberger-Reinhold, Buda, Bușoi, Buzek, Caroppo, Carvalho, Casa, Caspary, del Castillo Vera, Christoforou, Clune, Colin-Oesterlé, van Dalen, Danjean, De Meo, Didier, Doleschal, Dorfmann, Duda, Düpont, Ehler, Estaràs Ferragut, Evren, Falcă, Ferber, Fernandes, Fitzgerald, Fourlas, Frankowski, Gahler, García-Margallo y Marfil, Geuking, Gieseke, Glavak, González Pons, Halicki, Hansen, Hava, Herbst, Hetman, Hohlmeier, Hölvényi, Hortefeux, Hübner, Jahr, Jarubas, Juknevičienė, Kalinowski, Kalniete, Kanev, Karas, Kefalogiannis, Kelly, Kokalari, Kopacz, Kovatchev, Kubilius, Kympouropoulos, Kyrtsos, de Lange, Lega, Lenaers, Lewandowski, Lexmann, Liese, Lins, López Gil, López-Istúriz White, Łukacijewska, Lutgen, McAllister, Maldeikienė, Manders, Mandl, Marinescu, Markey, Martusciello, Mato, Maydell, Mažylis, Meimarakis, Metsola, Millán Mon, Monteiro de Aguiar, Montserrat, Morano, Mortler, Motreanu, Mureșan, Niebler, Niedermayer, Nistor, Novak, Novakov, Ochojska, Olbrycht, Patriciello, Pereira Lídia, Pieper, Polčák, Polfjärd, Pollák, Pospíšil, Radev, Radtke, Rangel, Regimenti, Ressler, Sagartz, Salini, Sander, Sarvamaa, Schmiedtbauer, Schneider, Schreijer-Pierik, Schwab, Seekatz, Sikorski, Simon, Skyttedal, Šojdrová, Sokol, Spyraki, Štefanec, Tajani, Terras, Thaler, Tobé, Tomac, Tomc, Vaidere, Vandenkendelaere, Verheyen, Vincze, Virkkunen, Voss, Vozemberg-Vrionidi, Vuolo, Walsh, Walsmann, Warborn, Weber, Weiss, Wieland, Winkler, Winzig, Wiseler-Lima, Zagorakis, Zarzalejos, Zdechovský, Zoido Álvarez, Zovko, Zver

Renew : Alieva-Veli, Al-Sahlani, Andrews, Ansip, Auštrevičius, Azmani, Bauzá Díaz, Beer, Bijoux, Botoș, Boyer, Brunet, Calenda, Canfin, Chabaud, Charanzová, Chastel, Christensen, Cicurel, Cioloș, Cseh, Danti, Decerle, Dlabajová, Donáth, Ďuriš Nicholsonová, Eroglu, Farreng, Flego, Gade, Gamon, Garicano, Gheorghe, Glück, Goerens, Gozi, Groothuis, Grošelj, Grudler, Guetta, Hahn Svenja, Hayer, Hlaváček, Hojsík, Huitema, Ijabs, in 't Veld, Joveva, Karleskind, Katainen, Kelleher, Keller Fabienne, Knotek, Körner, Kovařík, Kyuchyuk, Loiseau, Løkkegaard, Melchior, Mihaylova, Mituța, Müller, Nagtegaal, Nart, Oetjen, Paet, Pagazaurtundúa, Pekkarinen, Petersen, Pîslaru, Rafaela, Ries, Riquet, Schreinemacher, Séjourné, Semedo, Šimečka, Solís Pérez, Ștefănuță, Strugariu, Søgaard-Lidell, Thun und Hohenstein, Tolleret, Toom, Torvalds, Trillet-Lenoir, Tudorache, Vautmans, Vedrenne, Verhofstadt, Vázquez Lázara, Wiesner, Yon-Courtin, Zacharopoulou, Zullo

S&D : Agius Saliba, Aguilera, Ameriks, Angel, Ara-Kovács, Arena, Avram, Balt, Barley, Bartolo, Belka, Benea, Benifei, Beňová, Bergkvist, Biedroń, Bischoff, Blinkevičiūtė, Bonafè, Borzan, Brglez, Bullmann, Carvalhais, Cerdas, Chahim, Chinnici, Cimoszewicz, Ciuhodaru, Číž, Cozzolino, Crețu, Cutajar, Danielsson, De Castro, Dobrev, Durá Ferrandis, Engerer, Ertug, Fajon, Fernández, Ferrandino, Fritzon, Fuglsang, Gálvez Muñoz, García Muñoz, García Pérez, Gardiazabal Rubial, Gebhardt, Geier, González, González Casares, Grapini, Gualmini, Guteland, Hajšel, Heide, Heinäluoma, Homs Ginel, Hristov, Incir, Jerković, Jongerius, Kaili, Kaljurand, Kammerevert, Kohut, Krehl, Kumpula-Natri, Lange, Larrouturou, Liberadzki, López Aguilar, Luena, Maestre Martín De Almagro, Majorino, Maldonado López, Manda, Marques Margarida, Marques Pedro, Matić, Mavrides, Maxová, Mikser, Miller, Molnár, Moreno Sánchez, Moretti, Negrescu, Neuser, Nica, Noichl, Olekas, Papadakis Demetris, Penkova, Picierno, Picula, Pisapia, Pizarro, Plumb, Regner, Reuten, Roberti, Rodríguez-Piñero, Rónai, Ros Sempere, Ruiz Devesa, Sánchez Amor, Sant, Schaldemose, Schieder, Schuster, Sidl, Silva Pereira, Sippel, Smeriglio, Stanishev, Tang, Tarabella, Tax, Tinagli, Toia, Tudose, Ujhelyi, Ušakovs, Van Brempt, Vind, Vitanov, Vollath, Wölken, Wolters, Yoncheva, Zorrinho

The Left : Ernst, Georgiou, Kizilyürek

Against: 129

ID : Annemans, Blaško, David, De Man, Vandendriessche

NI : Buschmann, Comín i Oliveres, Giarrusso, Lagos, Nikolaou-Alavanos, Papadakis Kostas, Ponsatí Obiols, Puigdemont i Casamajó, Sonneborn, Uhrík

PPE : Bilčík, Pietikäinen, Wiezik

Renew : Durand

S&D : Andrieu, Burkhardt, Glucksmann, Guillaume, Lalucq, Mebarek

The Left : Arvanitis, Aubry, Barrena Arza, Björk, Bompard, Botenga, Chaibi, Daly, Demirel, Flanagan, Gusmão, Hazekamp, Kokkalis, Konečná, Kouloglou, MacManus, Matias, Maurel, Michels, Modig, Omarjee, Papadimoulis, Pelletier, Pineda, Rego, Rodríguez Palop, Schirdewan, Scholz, Urbán Crespo, Villanueva Ruiz, Villumsen, Wallace

Verts/ALE : Alametsä, Alfonsi, Andresen, Auken, Biteau, Bloss, Boeselager, Breyer, Bricmont, Bütikofer, Carême, Cavazzini, Cormand, Corrao, Cuffe, Dalunde, D'Amato, Delbos-Corfield, Delli, Deparnay-Grunenberg, Eickhout, Evi, Franz, Freund, Geese, Giegold, Gregorová, Gruffat, Guerreiro, Hahn Henrike, Häusling, Hautala, Herzberger-Fofana, Holmgren, Jadot, Jakeliūnas, Keller Ska, Kolaja, Kuhnke, Lagodinsky, Lamberts, Marquardt, Matthieu, Metz, Neumann, Nienaß, Niinistö, O'Sullivan, Paulus, Pedicini, Peksa, Peter-Hansen, Reintke, Riba i Giner, Ripa, Rivasi, Roose, Ropė, Satouri, Semsrott, Solé, Spurek, Strik, Toussaint, Urtasun, Vana, Van Sparrentak, Von Cramon-Taubadel, Waitz, Wiener, Yenbou, Ždanoka

Abstention: 5

NI : Kolakušić, Sinčić

Renew : Karlsbro

The Left : Pereira Sandra, Pimenta Lopes

36.   A9-0280/2021 — Hildegard Bentele — § 52 — Am 19

In favour: 289

ECR : Hoogeveen, Rooken, Roos

ID : Annemans, De Man, Haider, Kofod, Madison, Mayer, Vandendriessche, Vilimsky

NI : Beghin, Buschmann, Castaldo, Comín i Oliveres, Ferrara, Furore, Gemma, Giarrusso, Gyöngyösi, Pignedoli, Ponsatí Obiols, Puigdemont i Casamajó, Rondinelli, Sonneborn, Uspaskich

PPE : Arimont, Bilčík, Lexmann, Lutgen, Pietikäinen, Pospíšil, Wiezik

Renew : Cseh, Donáth, Durand, Goerens, Grošelj, Hojsík, Joveva, Šimečka, Thun und Hohenstein

S&D : Agius Saliba, Aguilera, Ameriks, Andrieu, Angel, Ara-Kovács, Arena, Avram, Balt, Barley, Bartolo, Belka, Benea, Benifei, Beňová, Bergkvist, Biedroń, Bischoff, Blinkevičiūtė, Bonafè, Borzan, Brglez, Bullmann, Burkhardt, Carvalhais, Cerdas, Chahim, Chinnici, Cimoszewicz, Ciuhodaru, Číž, Cozzolino, Crețu, Cutajar, Danielsson, De Castro, Dobrev, Durá Ferrandis, Engerer, Ertug, Fajon, Fernández, Ferrandino, Fritzon, Gálvez Muñoz, García Muñoz, García Pérez, Gardiazabal Rubial, Gebhardt, Geier, Glucksmann, González, González Casares, Grapini, Gualmini, Guillaume, Guteland, Hajšel, Heide, Heinäluoma, Homs Ginel, Hristov, Incir, Jerković, Jongerius, Kaili, Kaljurand, Kammerevert, Kohut, Krehl, Kumpula-Natri, Lalucq, Lange, Larrouturou, Liberadzki, López Aguilar, Luena, Maestre Martín De Almagro, Majorino, Maldonado López, Manda, Marques Margarida, Marques Pedro, Matić, Mavrides, Maxová, Mebarek, Mikser, Miller, Molnár, Moreno Sánchez, Moretti, Negrescu, Neuser, Nica, Noichl, Olekas, Papadakis Demetris, Penkova, Picierno, Picula, Pisapia, Pizarro, Plumb, Regner, Reuten, Roberti, Rodríguez-Piñero, Rónai, Ros Sempere, Ruiz Devesa, Sánchez Amor, Sant, Schaldemose, Schieder, Schuster, Sidl, Silva Pereira, Sippel, Smeriglio, Stanishev, Tang, Tarabella, Tax, Tinagli, Toia, Tudose, Ujhelyi, Ušakovs, Van Brempt, Vind, Vitanov, Vollath, Wölken, Wolters, Yoncheva, Zorrinho

The Left : Arvanitis, Aubry, Barrena Arza, Björk, Bompard, Botenga, Chaibi, Daly, Demirel, Ernst, Flanagan, Georgiou, Gusmão, Hazekamp, Kizilyürek, Kokkalis, Konečná, Kouloglou, Kountoura, MacManus, Matias, Maurel, Michels, Modig, Omarjee, Papadimoulis, Pelletier, Pereira Sandra, Pimenta Lopes, Pineda, Rego, Rodríguez Palop, Schirdewan, Scholz, Urbán Crespo, Villanueva Ruiz, Villumsen, Wallace

Verts/ALE : Alametsä, Alfonsi, Andresen, Auken, Biteau, Bloss, Boeselager, Breyer, Bricmont, Bütikofer, Carême, Cavazzini, Cormand, Corrao, Cuffe, Dalunde, D'Amato, Delbos-Corfield, Delli, Deparnay-Grunenberg, Eickhout, Evi, Franz, Freund, Geese, Giegold, Gregorová, Gruffat, Guerreiro, Hahn Henrike, Häusling, Hautala, Herzberger-Fofana, Holmgren, Jadot, Jakeliūnas, Keller Ska, Kolaja, Kuhnke, Lagodinsky, Lamberts, Marquardt, Matthieu, Metz, Neumann, Nienaß, Niinistö, O'Sullivan, Paulus, Pedicini, Peksa, Peter-Hansen, Reintke, Riba i Giner, Ripa, Rivasi, Roose, Ropė, Satouri, Semsrott, Solé, Spurek, Strik, Toussaint, Urtasun, Vana, Van Sparrentak, Von Cramon-Taubadel, Waitz, Wiener, Yenbou, Ždanoka

Against: 393

ECR : Aguilar, Berg, Berlato, Bielan, Bourgeois, Brudziński, Buxadé Villalba, Czarnecki, de la Pisa Carrión, Dzhambazki, Fidanza, Fiocchi, Fitto, Fotyga, Fragkos, Ilčić, Jaki, Jurgiel, Jurzyca, Kanko, Karski, Kempa, Kloc, Kopcińska, Krasnodębski, Kruk, Kuźmiuk, Legutko, Lundgren, Mazurek, Melbārde, Milazzo, Możdżanowska, Poręba, Procaccini, Rafalska, Ruissen, Rzońca, Saryusz-Wolski, Slabakov, Sofo, Stancanelli, Stegrud, Szydło, Tarczyński, Terheș, Tertsch, Tobiszowski, Tomaševski, Tošenovský, Van Overtveldt, Vondra, Vrecionová, Waszczykowski, Weimers, Wiśniewska, Zahradil, Zalewska, Zīle, Złotowski

ID : Adinolfi Matteo, Anderson, Androuët, Baldassarre, Bardella, Basso, Bay, Beck, Beigneux, Bilde, Bizzotto, Blaško, Bonfrisco, Borchia, Buchheit, Campomenosi, Casanova, Ceccardi, Ciocca, Collard, Conte, Da Re, David, Dreosto, Fest, Gancia, Garraud, Grant, Griset, Hakkarainen, Huhtasaari, Jalkh, Jamet, Joron, Juvin, Krah, Lacapelle, Lancini, Laporte, Lebreton, Lechanteux, Limmer, Lizzi, Mariani, Mélin, Meuthen, Olivier, Panza, Pirbakas, Reil, Rinaldi, Rivière, Rougé, Sardone, Tardino, Tovaglieri, Zambelli, Zanni, Zimniok

NI : Bocskor, Deli, Deutsch, Donato, Gál, Győri, Gyürk, Hidvéghi, Járóka, Kósa, Lagos, Radačovský, Rookmaker, Schaller-Baross, Tóth, Trócsányi, Uhrík

PPE : Adamowicz, Ademov, Adinolfi Isabella, Alexandrov Yordanov, Amaro, Arias Echeverría, Arłukowicz, Asimakopoulou, Băsescu, Bellamy, Benjumea Benjumea, Bentele, Berendsen, Berger, Berlusconi, Bernhuber, Blaga, Bogdan, Bogovič, Braunsberger-Reinhold, Buda, Bușoi, Buzek, Caroppo, Carvalho, Casa, Caspary, del Castillo Vera, Christoforou, Clune, Colin-Oesterlé, van Dalen, Danjean, De Meo, Didier, Doleschal, Dorfmann, Duda, Düpont, Ehler, Estaràs Ferragut, Evren, Falcă, Ferber, Fernandes, Fitzgerald, Fourlas, Frankowski, Gahler, García-Margallo y Marfil, Geuking, Gieseke, Glavak, González Pons, Halicki, Hansen, Hava, Herbst, Hetman, Hohlmeier, Hölvényi, Hortefeux, Hübner, Jahr, Jarubas, Juknevičienė, Kalinowski, Kalniete, Kanev, Karas, Kefalogiannis, Kelly, Kokalari, Kopacz, Kovatchev, Kubilius, Kympouropoulos, Kyrtsos, de Lange, Lega, Lenaers, Lewandowski, Liese, Lins, López Gil, López-Istúriz White, Łukacijewska, McAllister, Maldeikienė, Manders, Mandl, Marinescu, Markey, Martusciello, Mato, Maydell, Mažylis, Meimarakis, Metsola, Millán Mon, Monteiro de Aguiar, Montserrat, Morano, Mortler, Motreanu, Mureșan, Niebler, Nistor, Novak, Novakov, Ochojska, Olbrycht, Patriciello, Pereira Lídia, Pieper, Polčák, Polfjärd, Pollák, Radev, Radtke, Rangel, Regimenti, Ressler, Sagartz, Salini, Sander, Sarvamaa, Schmiedtbauer, Schneider, Schreijer-Pierik, Schwab, Seekatz, Sikorski, Simon, Skyttedal, Šojdrová, Sokol, Spyraki, Štefanec, Tajani, Terras, Thaler, Tobé, Tomac, Tomc, Vaidere, Vandenkendelaere, Verheyen, Vincze, Virkkunen, Voss, Vozemberg-Vrionidi, Vuolo, Walsh, Walsmann, Warborn, Weber, Weiss, Wieland, Winkler, Winzig, Wiseler-Lima, Zagorakis, Zarzalejos, Zdechovský, Zoido Álvarez, Zovko, Zver

Renew : Alieva-Veli, Al-Sahlani, Andrews, Ansip, Auštrevičius, Azmani, Bauzá Díaz, Beer, Bijoux, Botoș, Boyer, Brunet, Calenda, Canfin, Chabaud, Charanzová, Chastel, Christensen, Cicurel, Cioloș, Danti, Decerle, Dlabajová, Ďuriš Nicholsonová, Eroglu, Farreng, Flego, Gade, Gamon, Garicano, Gheorghe, Glück, Gozi, Groothuis, Grudler, Guetta, Hahn Svenja, Hayer, Hlaváček, Huitema, Ijabs, in 't Veld, Karleskind, Karlsbro, Katainen, Kelleher, Keller Fabienne, Knotek, Körner, Kovařík, Kyuchyuk, Loiseau, Løkkegaard, Melchior, Mihaylova, Mituța, Müller, Nagtegaal, Nart, Oetjen, Paet, Pagazaurtundúa, Pekkarinen, Petersen, Pîslaru, Rafaela, Ries, Riquet, Schreinemacher, Séjourné, Semedo, Solís Pérez, Ștefănuță, Strugariu, Søgaard-Lidell, Tolleret, Toom, Torvalds, Trillet-Lenoir, Tudorache, Vautmans, Vedrenne, Verhofstadt, Vázquez Lázara, Wiesner, Yon-Courtin, Zacharopoulou, Zullo

S&D : Fuglsang

Abstention: 5

NI : Kolakušić, Nikolaou-Alavanos, Papadakis Kostas, Sinčić

PPE : Niedermayer

Corrections to votes and voting intentions

Against : Hoogeveen, Rooken, Roos

37.   A9-0280/2021 — Hildegard Bentele — § 54 — Am 20

In favour: 305

ECR : Hoogeveen, Rooken, Roos

NI : Beghin, Buschmann, Castaldo, Comín i Oliveres, Ferrara, Furore, Gemma, Giarrusso, Gyöngyösi, Pignedoli, Ponsatí Obiols, Puigdemont i Casamajó, Rondinelli, Sonneborn

PPE : Arimont, Hübner, Lutgen, Pietikäinen, Wiezik

Renew : Bijoux, Boyer, Brunet, Calenda, Canfin, Chabaud, Chastel, Cicurel, Cseh, Danti, Decerle, Donáth, Durand, Farreng, Gamon, Goerens, Gozi, Grudler, Guetta, Hayer, Hojsík, Joveva, Karleskind, Keller Fabienne, Loiseau, Melchior, Petersen, Ries, Riquet, Séjourné, Šimečka, Thun und Hohenstein, Tolleret, Trillet-Lenoir, Vedrenne, Yon-Courtin, Zacharopoulou

S&D : Agius Saliba, Aguilera, Ameriks, Andrieu, Angel, Ara-Kovács, Arena, Avram, Balt, Barley, Bartolo, Belka, Benea, Benifei, Beňová, Bergkvist, Biedroń, Bischoff, Blinkevičiūtė, Bonafè, Borzan, Brglez, Bullmann, Burkhardt, Carvalhais, Cerdas, Chahim, Chinnici, Cimoszewicz, Ciuhodaru, Číž, Cozzolino, Crețu, Cutajar, Danielsson, De Castro, Dobrev, Durá Ferrandis, Engerer, Ertug, Fajon, Fernández, Ferrandino, Fritzon, Fuglsang, Gálvez Muñoz, García Muñoz, García Pérez, Gardiazabal Rubial, Gebhardt, Geier, Glucksmann, González, González Casares, Grapini, Gualmini, Guillaume, Guteland, Hajšel, Heide, Heinäluoma, Homs Ginel, Hristov, Incir, Jerković, Jongerius, Kaili, Kaljurand, Kammerevert, Kohut, Krehl, Kumpula-Natri, Lalucq, Lange, Larrouturou, Liberadzki, López Aguilar, Luena, Maestre Martín De Almagro, Majorino, Maldonado López, Manda, Marques Margarida, Marques Pedro, Matić, Mavrides, Maxová, Mebarek, Mikser, Miller, Molnár, Moreno Sánchez, Moretti, Negrescu, Neuser, Nica, Noichl, Olekas, Papadakis Demetris, Penkova, Picierno, Picula, Pisapia, Pizarro, Plumb, Regner, Reuten, Roberti, Rodríguez-Piñero, Rónai, Ros Sempere, Ruiz Devesa, Sánchez Amor, Sant, Schaldemose, Schieder, Schuster, Sidl, Silva Pereira, Sippel, Smeriglio, Stanishev, Tang, Tarabella, Tax, Tinagli, Toia, Tudose, Ujhelyi, Ušakovs, Van Brempt, Vind, Vitanov, Vollath, Wölken, Wolters, Yoncheva, Zorrinho

The Left : Arvanitis, Aubry, Barrena Arza, Björk, Bompard, Botenga, Chaibi, Daly, Demirel, Ernst, Flanagan, Georgiou, Gusmão, Hazekamp, Kizilyürek, Kokkalis, Konečná, Kouloglou, Kountoura, MacManus, Matias, Maurel, Michels, Modig, Omarjee, Papadimoulis, Pelletier, Pineda, Rego, Rodríguez Palop, Schirdewan, Scholz, Urbán Crespo, Villanueva Ruiz, Villumsen, Wallace

Verts/ALE : Alametsä, Alfonsi, Andresen, Auken, Biteau, Bloss, Boeselager, Breyer, Bricmont, Bütikofer, Carême, Cavazzini, Cormand, Corrao, Cuffe, Dalunde, D'Amato, Delbos-Corfield, Delli, Deparnay-Grunenberg, Eickhout, Evi, Franz, Freund, Geese, Giegold, Gregorová, Gruffat, Guerreiro, Hahn Henrike, Häusling, Hautala, Herzberger-Fofana, Holmgren, Jadot, Jakeliūnas, Keller Ska, Kolaja, Kuhnke, Lagodinsky, Lamberts, Marquardt, Matthieu, Metz, Neumann, Nienaß, Niinistö, O'Sullivan, Paulus, Pedicini, Peksa, Peter-Hansen, Reintke, Riba i Giner, Ripa, Rivasi, Roose, Ropė, Satouri, Semsrott, Solé, Spurek, Strik, Toussaint, Urtasun, Vana, Van Sparrentak, Von Cramon-Taubadel, Waitz, Wiener, Yenbou, Ždanoka

Against: 373

ECR : Aguilar, Berg, Berlato, Bielan, Bourgeois, Brudziński, Buxadé Villalba, Czarnecki, de la Pisa Carrión, Dzhambazki, Fidanza, Fiocchi, Fitto, Fotyga, Fragkos, Ilčić, Jaki, Jurgiel, Jurzyca, Kanko, Karski, Kempa, Kloc, Kopcińska, Krasnodębski, Kruk, Kuźmiuk, Legutko, Lundgren, Mazurek, Melbārde, Milazzo, Możdżanowska, Poręba, Procaccini, Rafalska, Ruissen, Rzońca, Saryusz-Wolski, Slabakov, Sofo, Stancanelli, Stegrud, Szydło, Tarczyński, Terheș, Tertsch, Tobiszowski, Tomaševski, Tošenovský, Van Overtveldt, Vondra, Vrecionová, Waszczykowski, Weimers, Wiśniewska, Zahradil, Zalewska, Zīle, Złotowski

ID : Adinolfi Matteo, Anderson, Androuët, Annemans, Baldassarre, Bardella, Basso, Bay, Beck, Beigneux, Bilde, Bizzotto, Blaško, Bonfrisco, Borchia, Buchheit, Campomenosi, Casanova, Ceccardi, Ciocca, Collard, Conte, Da Re, David, De Man, Dreosto, Fest, Gancia, Garraud, Grant, Griset, Haider, Hakkarainen, Huhtasaari, Jalkh, Jamet, Joron, Juvin, Krah, Lacapelle, Lancini, Laporte, Lebreton, Lechanteux, Limmer, Lizzi, Madison, Mariani, Mayer, Mélin, Meuthen, Olivier, Panza, Pirbakas, Reil, Rinaldi, Rivière, Rougé, Sardone, Tardino, Tovaglieri, Vandendriessche, Vilimsky, Zambelli, Zanni, Zimniok

NI : Bocskor, Deli, Deutsch, Donato, Gál, Győri, Gyürk, Hidvéghi, Járóka, Kósa, Lagos, Radačovský, Rookmaker, Schaller-Baross, Tóth, Trócsányi, Uhrík, Uspaskich

PPE : Adamowicz, Ademov, Adinolfi Isabella, Alexandrov Yordanov, Amaro, Arias Echeverría, Arłukowicz, Asimakopoulou, Băsescu, Bellamy, Benjumea Benjumea, Bentele, Berendsen, Berger, Berlusconi, Bernhuber, Blaga, Bogdan, Bogovič, Braunsberger-Reinhold, Buda, Bușoi, Buzek, Caroppo, Carvalho, Casa, Caspary, del Castillo Vera, Christoforou, Clune, Colin-Oesterlé, van Dalen, Danjean, De Meo, Didier, Doleschal, Dorfmann, Duda, Düpont, Ehler, Estaràs Ferragut, Evren, Falcă, Ferber, Fernandes, Fitzgerald, Fourlas, Frankowski, Gahler, García-Margallo y Marfil, Geuking, Gieseke, Glavak, González Pons, Halicki, Hansen, Hava, Herbst, Hetman, Hohlmeier, Hölvényi, Hortefeux, Jahr, Jarubas, Juknevičienė, Kalinowski, Kalniete, Kanev, Karas, Kefalogiannis, Kelly, Kokalari, Kopacz, Kovatchev, Kubilius, Kympouropoulos, Kyrtsos, de Lange, Lega, Lenaers, Lewandowski, Lexmann, Liese, Lins, López Gil, López-Istúriz White, Łukacijewska, McAllister, Maldeikienė, Manders, Mandl, Marinescu, Markey, Martusciello, Mato, Maydell, Mažylis, Meimarakis, Metsola, Millán Mon, Monteiro de Aguiar, Montserrat, Morano, Mortler, Motreanu, Mureșan, Niebler, Niedermayer, Nistor, Novak, Novakov, Ochojska, Olbrycht, Patriciello, Pereira Lídia, Pieper, Polčák, Polfjärd, Pollák, Pospíšil, Radev, Radtke, Rangel, Regimenti, Ressler, Sagartz, Salini, Sander, Sarvamaa, Schmiedtbauer, Schneider, Schreijer-Pierik, Schwab, Seekatz, Sikorski, Simon, Skyttedal, Šojdrová, Sokol, Spyraki, Štefanec, Tajani, Terras, Thaler, Tobé, Tomac, Tomc, Vaidere, Verheyen, Vincze, Virkkunen, Voss, Vozemberg-Vrionidi, Vuolo, Walsh, Walsmann, Warborn, Weber, Weiss, Wieland, Winkler, Winzig, Wiseler-Lima, Zagorakis, Zarzalejos, Zdechovský, Zoido Álvarez, Zovko, Zver

Renew : Alieva-Veli, Al-Sahlani, Andrews, Ansip, Auštrevičius, Azmani, Bauzá Díaz, Beer, Botoș, Charanzová, Christensen, Cioloș, Dlabajová, Ďuriš Nicholsonová, Eroglu, Flego, Gade, Garicano, Gheorghe, Glück, Groothuis, Grošelj, Hahn Svenja, Hlaváček, Huitema, Ijabs, in 't Veld, Karlsbro, Katainen, Kelleher, Knotek, Körner, Kovařík, Kyuchyuk, Løkkegaard, Mihaylova, Mituța, Müller, Nagtegaal, Nart, Oetjen, Paet, Pagazaurtundúa, Pekkarinen, Pîslaru, Rafaela, Schreinemacher, Semedo, Solís Pérez, Ștefănuță, Strugariu, Søgaard-Lidell, Toom, Torvalds, Tudorache, Vautmans, Verhofstadt, Vázquez Lázara, Wiesner, Zullo

Abstention: 9

ID : Kofod

NI : Kolakušić, Nikolaou-Alavanos, Papadakis Kostas, Sinčić

PPE : Bilčík, Vandenkendelaere

The Left : Pereira Sandra, Pimenta Lopes

Corrections to votes and voting intentions

Against : Hoogeveen, Rooken, Roos

38.   A9-0280/2021 — Hildegard Bentele — § 56 — Am 5

In favour: 181

ID : Anderson, Beck, Buchheit, Fest, Haider, Krah, Limmer, Madison, Mayer, Meuthen, Reil, Vilimsky, Zimniok

NI : Beghin, Buschmann, Castaldo, Comín i Oliveres, Ferrara, Furore, Gemma, Giarrusso, Gyöngyösi, Pignedoli, Ponsatí Obiols, Puigdemont i Casamajó, Rondinelli, Sonneborn

PPE : van Dalen, Niedermayer, Pietikäinen, Wiezik

Renew : Andrews, Bijoux, Boyer, Brunet, Canfin, Chabaud, Chastel, Cicurel, Decerle, Durand, Farreng, Gamon, Goerens, Gozi, Guetta, Hayer, in 't Veld, Karleskind, Kelleher, Keller Fabienne, Loiseau, Rafaela, Riquet, Séjourné, Thun und Hohenstein, Tolleret, Trillet-Lenoir, Vedrenne, Yon-Courtin, Zacharopoulou

S&D : Andrieu, Angel, Brglez, Glucksmann, Guillaume, Lalucq, Majorino, Mebarek, Tarabella, Wolters

The Left : Arvanitis, Aubry, Barrena Arza, Björk, Bompard, Botenga, Chaibi, Daly, Demirel, Ernst, Flanagan, Georgiou, Gusmão, Hazekamp, Kizilyürek, Kokkalis, Konečná, Kouloglou, Kountoura, MacManus, Matias, Maurel, Michels, Modig, Omarjee, Papadimoulis, Pelletier, Pereira Sandra, Pimenta Lopes, Pineda, Rego, Rodríguez Palop, Schirdewan, Scholz, Urbán Crespo, Villanueva Ruiz, Villumsen, Wallace

Verts/ALE : Alametsä, Alfonsi, Andresen, Auken, Biteau, Bloss, Boeselager, Breyer, Bricmont, Bütikofer, Carême, Cavazzini, Cormand, Corrao, Cuffe, Dalunde, D'Amato, Delbos-Corfield, Delli, Deparnay-Grunenberg, Eickhout, Evi, Franz, Freund, Geese, Giegold, Gregorová, Gruffat, Guerreiro, Hahn Henrike, Häusling, Hautala, Herzberger-Fofana, Holmgren, Jadot, Jakeliūnas, Keller Ska, Kolaja, Kuhnke, Lagodinsky, Lamberts, Marquardt, Matthieu, Metz, Neumann, Nienaß, Niinistö, O'Sullivan, Paulus, Pedicini, Peksa, Peter-Hansen, Reintke, Riba i Giner, Ripa, Rivasi, Roose, Ropė, Satouri, Semsrott, Solé, Spurek, Strik, Toussaint, Urtasun, Vana, Van Sparrentak, Von Cramon-Taubadel, Waitz, Wiener, Yenbou, Ždanoka

Against: 469

ECR : Aguilar, Berg, Berlato, Bielan, Bourgeois, Brudziński, Buxadé Villalba, Czarnecki, de la Pisa Carrión, Dzhambazki, Fidanza, Fiocchi, Fitto, Fotyga, Fragkos, Hoogeveen, Ilčić, Jaki, Jurgiel, Jurzyca, Kanko, Karski, Kempa, Kloc, Kopcińska, Krasnodębski, Kruk, Kuźmiuk, Legutko, Lundgren, Mazurek, Melbārde, Milazzo, Możdżanowska, Poręba, Procaccini, Rafalska, Rooken, Roos, Ruissen, Rzońca, Saryusz-Wolski, Slabakov, Sofo, Stancanelli, Stegrud, Szydło, Tarczyński, Terheș, Tertsch, Tobiszowski, Tomaševski, Tošenovský, Van Overtveldt, Vondra, Vrecionová, Waszczykowski, Weimers, Wiśniewska, Zahradil, Zalewska, Zīle, Złotowski

ID : Androuët, Bardella, Bay, Beigneux, Bilde, Blaško, Bruna, Collard, David, Garraud, Griset, Hakkarainen, Huhtasaari, Jalkh, Jamet, Joron, Juvin, Kofod, Lacapelle, Laporte, Lebreton, Lechanteux, Mariani, Mélin, Olivier, Pirbakas, Rivière, Rougé

NI : Bocskor, Deli, Deutsch, Gál, Győri, Gyürk, Hidvéghi, Járóka, Kósa, Lagos, Radačovský, Rookmaker, Schaller-Baross, Tóth, Trócsányi, Uhrík, Uspaskich

PPE : Adamowicz, Ademov, Adinolfi Isabella, Alexandrov Yordanov, Amaro, Arias Echeverría, Arłukowicz, Asimakopoulou, Băsescu, Bellamy, Benjumea Benjumea, Bentele, Berendsen, Berger, Berlusconi, Bernhuber, Bilčík, Blaga, Bogdan, Bogovič, Braunsberger-Reinhold, Buda, Bușoi, Buzek, Caroppo, Carvalho, Casa, Caspary, del Castillo Vera, Christoforou, Clune, Colin-Oesterlé, Danjean, De Meo, Didier, Doleschal, Dorfmann, Duda, Düpont, Ehler, Estaràs Ferragut, Evren, Falcă, Ferber, Fernandes, Fitzgerald, Fourlas, Frankowski, Gahler, García-Margallo y Marfil, Geuking, Gieseke, Glavak, González Pons, Halicki, Hansen, Hava, Herbst, Hetman, Hohlmeier, Hölvényi, Hortefeux, Hübner, Jahr, Jarubas, Juknevičienė, Kalinowski, Kalniete, Kanev, Karas, Kefalogiannis, Kelly, Kokalari, Kopacz, Kovatchev, Kubilius, Kympouropoulos, Kyrtsos, de Lange, Lega, Lenaers, Lewandowski, Liese, Lins, López Gil, López-Istúriz White, Łukacijewska, McAllister, Maldeikienė, Manders, Mandl, Marinescu, Markey, Martusciello, Mato, Maydell, Mažylis, Meimarakis, Metsola, Millán Mon, Monteiro de Aguiar, Montserrat, Morano, Mortler, Motreanu, Mureșan, Niebler, Nistor, Novak, Novakov, Ochojska, Olbrycht, Patriciello, Pereira Lídia, Pieper, Polčák, Polfjärd, Pollák, Pospíšil, Radev, Radtke, Rangel, Regimenti, Ressler, Sagartz, Salini, Sander, Sarvamaa, Schmiedtbauer, Schneider, Schreijer-Pierik, Schwab, Seekatz, Sikorski, Simon, Skyttedal, Šojdrová, Sokol, Spyraki, Štefanec, Tajani, Terras, Thaler, Tobé, Tomac, Tomc, Vaidere, Vandenkendelaere, Verheyen, Vincze, Virkkunen, Voss, Vozemberg-Vrionidi, Vuolo, Walsh, Walsmann, Warborn, Weber, Weiss, Wieland, Winkler, Winzig, Wiseler-Lima, Zagorakis, Zarzalejos, Zdechovský, Zoido Álvarez, Zovko, Zver

Renew : Alieva-Veli, Al-Sahlani, Ansip, Auštrevičius, Azmani, Bauzá Díaz, Beer, Botoș, Calenda, Charanzová, Christensen, Cioloș, Cseh, Danti, Dlabajová, Donáth, Ďuriš Nicholsonová, Eroglu, Flego, Gade, Garicano, Gheorghe, Glück, Groothuis, Grošelj, Hahn Svenja, Hlaváček, Hojsík, Huitema, Ijabs, Joveva, Karlsbro, Katainen, Knotek, Körner, Kovařík, Kyuchyuk, Løkkegaard, Mihaylova, Mituța, Müller, Nagtegaal, Nart, Oetjen, Paet, Pagazaurtundúa, Pekkarinen, Petersen, Pîslaru, Ries, Schreinemacher, Semedo, Šimečka, Solís Pérez, Ștefănuță, Strugariu, Søgaard-Lidell, Toom, Torvalds, Tudorache, Vautmans, Verhofstadt, Vázquez Lázara, Wiesner, Zullo

S&D : Agius Saliba, Aguilera, Ameriks, Ara-Kovács, Arena, Avram, Balt, Barley, Bartolo, Belka, Benea, Benifei, Beňová, Bergkvist, Biedroń, Bischoff, Blinkevičiūtė, Bonafè, Borzan, Bullmann, Burkhardt, Carvalhais, Cerdas, Chahim, Chinnici, Cimoszewicz, Ciuhodaru, Číž, Cozzolino, Crețu, Cutajar, Danielsson, De Castro, Dobrev, Durá Ferrandis, Engerer, Ertug, Fajon, Fernández, Ferrandino, Fritzon, Fuglsang, Gálvez Muñoz, García Muñoz, García Pérez, Gardiazabal Rubial, Gebhardt, Geier, González, González Casares, Grapini, Gualmini, Guteland, Hajšel, Heide, Heinäluoma, Homs Ginel, Hristov, Incir, Jerković, Jongerius, Kaili, Kaljurand, Kammerevert, Kohut, Krehl, Kumpula-Natri, Lange, Liberadzki, López Aguilar, Luena, Maestre Martín De Almagro, Maldonado López, Manda, Marques Margarida, Marques Pedro, Matić, Mavrides, Maxová, Mikser, Miller, Molnár, Moreno Sánchez, Moretti, Negrescu, Neuser, Nica, Noichl, Olekas, Papadakis Demetris, Penkova, Picierno, Picula, Pisapia, Pizarro, Plumb, Regner, Reuten, Roberti, Rodríguez-Piñero, Rónai, Ros Sempere, Ruiz Devesa, Sánchez Amor, Sant, Schaldemose, Schieder, Schuster, Sidl, Silva Pereira, Sippel, Smeriglio, Stanishev, Tang, Tax, Tinagli, Toia, Tudose, Ujhelyi, Ušakovs, Van Brempt, Vind, Vitanov, Vollath, Wölken, Yoncheva, Zorrinho

Abstention: 38

ID : Adinolfi Matteo, Annemans, Baldassarre, Basso, Bizzotto, Bonfrisco, Borchia, Campomenosi, Casanova, Ceccardi, Ciocca, Conte, Da Re, De Man, Dreosto, Gancia, Grant, Lancini, Lizzi, Panza, Rinaldi, Sardone, Tardino, Tovaglieri, Vandendriessche, Zambelli, Zanni

NI : Donato, Kolakušić, Nikolaou-Alavanos, Papadakis Kostas, Sinčić

PPE : Arimont, Lexmann, Lutgen

Renew : Grudler, Melchior

S&D : Larrouturou

39.   A9-0280/2021 — Hildegard Bentele — § 58 /1

In favour: 601

ECR : Aguilar, Berg, Berlato, Bielan, Bourgeois, Brudziński, Buxadé Villalba, Czarnecki, de la Pisa Carrión, Dzhambazki, Fidanza, Fiocchi, Fitto, Fotyga, Fragkos, Hoogeveen, Ilčić, Jaki, Jurgiel, Jurzyca, Kanko, Karski, Kempa, Kloc, Kopcińska, Krasnodębski, Kruk, Kuźmiuk, Legutko, Lundgren, Mazurek, Melbārde, Milazzo, Możdżanowska, Poręba, Procaccini, Rafalska, Rooken, Roos, Ruissen, Rzońca, Saryusz-Wolski, Slabakov, Sofo, Stancanelli, Stegrud, Szydło, Tarczyński, Terheș, Tertsch, Tobiszowski, Tomaševski, Tošenovský, Van Overtveldt, Vondra, Vrecionová, Waszczykowski, Weimers, Wiśniewska, Zahradil, Zalewska, Zīle, Złotowski

ID : Adinolfi Matteo, Anderson, Androuët, Annemans, Baldassarre, Bardella, Basso, Bay, Beck, Beigneux, Bilde, Bizzotto, Bonfrisco, Borchia, Bruna, Buchheit, Campomenosi, Casanova, Ceccardi, Ciocca, Collard, Conte, Da Re, De Man, Dreosto, Fest, Gancia, Garraud, Grant, Griset, Haider, Jalkh, Jamet, Joron, Juvin, Kofod, Krah, Lacapelle, Lancini, Laporte, Lebreton, Lechanteux, Limmer, Lizzi, Madison, Mariani, Mayer, Mélin, Meuthen, Olivier, Panza, Pirbakas, Reil, Rinaldi, Rivière, Rougé, Sardone, Tardino, Tovaglieri, Vandendriessche, Vilimsky, Zambelli, Zanni, Zimniok

NI : Beghin, Bocskor, Buschmann, Castaldo, Deli, Deutsch, Donato, Ferrara, Furore, Gál, Gemma, Giarrusso, Gyöngyösi, Győri, Gyürk, Hidvéghi, Járóka, Kolakušić, Kósa, Lagos, Pignedoli, Radačovský, Rondinelli, Rookmaker, Schaller-Baross, Tóth, Trócsányi, Uhrík, Uspaskich

PPE : Adamowicz, Ademov, Adinolfi Isabella, Alexandrov Yordanov, Amaro, Arias Echeverría, Arimont, Arłukowicz, Asimakopoulou, Băsescu, Bellamy, Benjumea Benjumea, Bentele, Berendsen, Berger, Berlusconi, Bernhuber, Bilčík, Blaga, Bogdan, Bogovič, Braunsberger-Reinhold, Buda, Bușoi, Buzek, Caroppo, Carvalho, Casa, Caspary, del Castillo Vera, Christoforou, Clune, Colin-Oesterlé, van Dalen, Danjean, De Meo, Didier, Doleschal, Dorfmann, Duda, Düpont, Ehler, Estaràs Ferragut, Evren, Falcă, Ferber, Fernandes, Fitzgerald, Fourlas, Frankowski, Gahler, García-Margallo y Marfil, Geuking, Gieseke, Glavak, González Pons, Halicki, Hansen, Hava, Herbst, Hetman, Hohlmeier, Hölvényi, Hortefeux, Hübner, Jahr, Jarubas, Juknevičienė, Kalinowski, Kalniete, Kanev, Karas, Kefalogiannis, Kelly, Kokalari, Kopacz, Kovatchev, Kubilius, Kympouropoulos, Kyrtsos, de Lange, Lega, Lenaers, Lewandowski, Lexmann, Liese, Lins, López Gil, López-Istúriz White, Łukacijewska, Lutgen, McAllister, Maldeikienė, Manders, Mandl, Marinescu, Markey, Martusciello, Mato, Maydell, Mažylis, Meimarakis, Metsola, Millán Mon, Monteiro de Aguiar, Montserrat, Morano, Mortler, Motreanu, Mureșan, Niebler, Niedermayer, Nistor, Novak, Novakov, Ochojska, Olbrycht, Patriciello, Pereira Lídia, Pieper, Pietikäinen, Polčák, Polfjärd, Pollák, Pospíšil, Radev, Radtke, Rangel, Regimenti, Ressler, Sagartz, Salini, Sander, Sarvamaa, Schmiedtbauer, Schneider, Schreijer-Pierik, Schwab, Seekatz, Sikorski, Simon, Skyttedal, Šojdrová, Sokol, Spyraki, Štefanec, Tajani, Terras, Thaler, Tobé, Tomac, Tomc, Vaidere, Vandenkendelaere, Verheyen, Vincze, Virkkunen, Voss, Vozemberg-Vrionidi, Vuolo, Walsh, Walsmann, Warborn, Weber, Weiss, Wieland, Wiezik, Winkler, Winzig, Wiseler-Lima, Zarzalejos, Zdechovský, Zoido Álvarez, Zovko, Zver

Renew : Alieva-Veli, Al-Sahlani, Andrews, Ansip, Auštrevičius, Azmani, Bauzá Díaz, Beer, Bijoux, Botoș, Boyer, Brunet, Calenda, Canfin, Chabaud, Charanzová, Chastel, Christensen, Cicurel, Cioloș, Cseh, Danti, Decerle, Dlabajová, Donáth, Durand, Ďuriš Nicholsonová, Eroglu, Farreng, Flego, Gade, Gamon, Garicano, Gheorghe, Glück, Goerens, Gozi, Groothuis, Grošelj, Grudler, Guetta, Hahn Svenja, Hayer, Hlaváček, Hojsík, Huitema, Ijabs, in 't Veld, Joveva, Karleskind, Karlsbro, Katainen, Kelleher, Keller Fabienne, Knotek, Körner, Kovařík, Kyuchyuk, Loiseau, Løkkegaard, Melchior, Mihaylova, Mituța, Müller, Nagtegaal, Nart, Oetjen, Paet, Pagazaurtundúa, Pekkarinen, Petersen, Pîslaru, Rafaela, Ries, Riquet, Schreinemacher, Séjourné, Semedo, Šimečka, Solís Pérez, Ștefănuță, Strugariu, Søgaard-Lidell, Thun und Hohenstein, Tolleret, Toom, Torvalds, Trillet-Lenoir, Tudorache, Vautmans, Vedrenne, Verhofstadt, Vázquez Lázara, Wiesner, Yon-Courtin, Zacharopoulou, Zullo

S&D : Agius Saliba, Aguilera, Ameriks, Andrieu, Angel, Ara-Kovács, Arena, Avram, Balt, Barley, Bartolo, Belka, Benea, Benifei, Beňová, Bergkvist, Biedroń, Bischoff, Blinkevičiūtė, Bonafè, Borzan, Brglez, Bullmann, Burkhardt, Carvalhais, Cerdas, Chahim, Chinnici, Cimoszewicz, Ciuhodaru, Číž, Cozzolino, Crețu, Cutajar, Danielsson, De Castro, Dobrev, Durá Ferrandis, Engerer, Ertug, Fajon, Fernández, Ferrandino, Fritzon, Fuglsang, Gálvez Muñoz, García Muñoz, García Pérez, Gardiazabal Rubial, Gebhardt, Geier, Glucksmann, González, González Casares, Grapini, Gualmini, Guillaume, Guteland, Hajšel, Heide, Heinäluoma, Homs Ginel, Hristov, Incir, Jerković, Jongerius, Kaili, Kaljurand, Kammerevert, Kohut, Krehl, Kumpula-Natri, Lalucq, Lange, Larrouturou, Liberadzki, López Aguilar, Luena, Maestre Martín De Almagro, Majorino, Maldonado López, Manda, Marques Margarida, Marques Pedro, Matić, Mavrides, Maxová, Mebarek, Mikser, Miller, Molnár, Moreno Sánchez, Moretti, Negrescu, Neuser, Nica, Noichl, Olekas, Papadakis Demetris, Penkova, Picierno, Picula, Pisapia, Pizarro, Plumb, Regner, Reuten, Roberti, Rodríguez-Piñero, Rónai, Ros Sempere, Ruiz Devesa, Sánchez Amor, Sant, Schaldemose, Schieder, Schuster, Sidl, Silva Pereira, Sippel, Smeriglio, Stanishev, Tang, Tarabella, Tax, Tinagli, Toia, Tudose, Ujhelyi, Ušakovs, Van Brempt, Vind, Vitanov, Vollath, Wölken, Wolters, Yoncheva, Zorrinho

The Left : Arvanitis, Aubry, Barrena Arza, Björk, Bompard, Chaibi, Daly, Demirel, Ernst, Flanagan, Georgiou, Gusmão, Hazekamp, Kizilyürek, Kokkalis, Konečná, Kouloglou, Kountoura, MacManus, Matias, Maurel, Michels, Modig, Omarjee, Papadimoulis, Pelletier, Pineda, Rego, Rodríguez Palop, Schirdewan, Scholz, Urbán Crespo, Villanueva Ruiz, Villumsen, Wallace

Against: 77

ID : Blaško

NI : Nikolaou-Alavanos, Papadakis Kostas, Sonneborn

PPE : Zagorakis

Verts/ALE : Alametsä, Alfonsi, Andresen, Auken, Biteau, Bloss, Boeselager, Breyer, Bricmont, Bütikofer, Carême, Cavazzini, Cormand, Corrao, Cuffe, Dalunde, D'Amato, Delbos-Corfield, Delli, Deparnay-Grunenberg, Eickhout, Evi, Franz, Freund, Geese, Giegold, Gregorová, Gruffat, Guerreiro, Hahn Henrike, Häusling, Hautala, Herzberger-Fofana, Holmgren, Jadot, Jakeliūnas, Keller Ska, Kolaja, Kuhnke, Lagodinsky, Lamberts, Marquardt, Matthieu, Metz, Neumann, Nienaß, Niinistö, O'Sullivan, Paulus, Pedicini, Peksa, Peter-Hansen, Reintke, Riba i Giner, Ripa, Rivasi, Roose, Ropė, Satouri, Semsrott, Solé, Spurek, Strik, Toussaint, Urtasun, Vana, Van Sparrentak, Von Cramon-Taubadel, Waitz, Wiener, Yenbou, Ždanoka

Abstention: 10

ID : David, Hakkarainen, Huhtasaari

NI : Comín i Oliveres, Ponsatí Obiols, Puigdemont i Casamajó, Sinčić

The Left : Botenga, Pereira Sandra, Pimenta Lopes

40.   A9-0280/2021 — Hildegard Bentele — § 58/2

In favour: 572

ECR : Aguilar, Berg, Berlato, Bielan, Bourgeois, Brudziński, Buxadé Villalba, Czarnecki, de la Pisa Carrión, Dzhambazki, Fidanza, Fiocchi, Fitto, Fotyga, Fragkos, Hoogeveen, Ilčić, Jaki, Jurgiel, Jurzyca, Kanko, Karski, Kempa, Kloc, Kopcińska, Krasnodębski, Kruk, Kuźmiuk, Legutko, Lundgren, Mazurek, Melbārde, Milazzo, Możdżanowska, Poręba, Procaccini, Rafalska, Rooken, Roos, Ruissen, Rzońca, Saryusz-Wolski, Slabakov, Sofo, Stancanelli, Stegrud, Szydło, Tarczyński, Terheș, Tertsch, Tobiszowski, Tomaševski, Tošenovský, Van Overtveldt, Vondra, Vrecionová, Waszczykowski, Weimers, Wiśniewska, Zahradil, Zalewska, Zīle, Złotowski

ID : Adinolfi Matteo, Anderson, Androuët, Annemans, Baldassarre, Bardella, Basso, Bay, Beck, Beigneux, Bilde, Bizzotto, Bonfrisco, Borchia, Bruna, Buchheit, Campomenosi, Casanova, Ceccardi, Ciocca, Collard, Conte, Da Re, De Man, Dreosto, Fest, Gancia, Garraud, Grant, Griset, Haider, Jalkh, Jamet, Joron, Juvin, Kofod, Krah, Lacapelle, Lancini, Laporte, Lebreton, Lechanteux, Limmer, Lizzi, Madison, Mariani, Mayer, Mélin, Meuthen, Olivier, Panza, Pirbakas, Reil, Rinaldi, Rivière, Rougé, Sardone, Tardino, Tovaglieri, Vandendriessche, Vilimsky, Zambelli, Zanni, Zimniok

NI : Beghin, Bocskor, Castaldo, Comín i Oliveres, Deli, Deutsch, Donato, Ferrara, Furore, Gál, Gemma, Giarrusso, Gyöngyösi, Győri, Gyürk, Hidvéghi, Járóka, Kolakušić, Kósa, Pignedoli, Ponsatí Obiols, Puigdemont i Casamajó, Radačovský, Rondinelli, Rookmaker, Schaller-Baross, Tóth, Trócsányi, Uhrík, Uspaskich

PPE : Adamowicz, Ademov, Adinolfi Isabella, Alexandrov Yordanov, Amaro, Arias Echeverría, Arimont, Arłukowicz, Asimakopoulou, Băsescu, Bellamy, Benjumea Benjumea, Bentele, Berendsen, Berger, Berlusconi, Bernhuber, Bilčík, Blaga, Bogdan, Bogovič, Braunsberger-Reinhold, Buda, Bușoi, Buzek, Caroppo, Carvalho, Casa, Caspary, del Castillo Vera, Christoforou, Clune, Colin-Oesterlé, van Dalen, Danjean, De Meo, Didier, Doleschal, Dorfmann, Duda, Düpont, Ehler, Estaràs Ferragut, Falcă, Ferber, Fernandes, Fitzgerald, Fourlas, Frankowski, Gahler, García-Margallo y Marfil, Geuking, Gieseke, Glavak, González Pons, Halicki, Hansen, Hava, Herbst, Hetman, Hohlmeier, Hölvényi, Hortefeux, Hübner, Jahr, Jarubas, Juknevičienė, Kalinowski, Kalniete, Kanev, Karas, Kefalogiannis, Kelly, Kokalari, Kopacz, Kovatchev, Kubilius, Kympouropoulos, Kyrtsos, de Lange, Lega, Lenaers, Lewandowski, Lexmann, Liese, Lins, López Gil, López-Istúriz White, Łukacijewska, Lutgen, McAllister, Maldeikienė, Manders, Mandl, Marinescu, Markey, Martusciello, Mato, Maydell, Mažylis, Meimarakis, Metsola, Millán Mon, Monteiro de Aguiar, Montserrat, Morano, Mortler, Motreanu, Mureșan, Niebler, Niedermayer, Nistor, Novak, Novakov, Ochojska, Olbrycht, Patriciello, Pereira Lídia, Pieper, Pietikäinen, Polčák, Polfjärd, Pollák, Pospíšil, Radev, Radtke, Rangel, Regimenti, Ressler, Sagartz, Salini, Sander, Sarvamaa, Schmiedtbauer, Schneider, Schreijer-Pierik, Schwab, Seekatz, Sikorski, Simon, Skyttedal, Šojdrová, Sokol, Spyraki, Štefanec, Tajani, Terras, Thaler, Tobé, Tomac, Tomc, Vaidere, Vandenkendelaere, Verheyen, Vincze, Virkkunen, Voss, Vozemberg-Vrionidi, Vuolo, Walsh, Walsmann, Warborn, Weber, Weiss, Wieland, Wiezik, Winkler, Winzig, Wiseler-Lima, Zagorakis, Zarzalejos, Zdechovský, Zoido Álvarez, Zovko, Zver

Renew : Alieva-Veli, Al-Sahlani, Andrews, Ansip, Auštrevičius, Azmani, Bauzá Díaz, Beer, Bijoux, Botoș, Boyer, Brunet, Calenda, Canfin, Chabaud, Charanzová, Chastel, Christensen, Cicurel, Cioloș, Cseh, Danti, Decerle, Dlabajová, Donáth, Durand, Ďuriš Nicholsonová, Eroglu, Farreng, Flego, Gade, Gamon, Garicano, Gheorghe, Glück, Goerens, Gozi, Groothuis, Grošelj, Grudler, Guetta, Hahn Svenja, Hayer, Hlaváček, Hojsík, Huitema, Ijabs, in 't Veld, Joveva, Karleskind, Karlsbro, Katainen, Kelleher, Keller Fabienne, Knotek, Körner, Kovařík, Kyuchyuk, Loiseau, Løkkegaard, Melchior, Mihaylova, Mituța, Müller, Nagtegaal, Nart, Oetjen, Paet, Pagazaurtundúa, Pekkarinen, Petersen, Pîslaru, Rafaela, Ries, Riquet, Schreinemacher, Séjourné, Semedo, Šimečka, Solís Pérez, Ștefănuță, Strugariu, Søgaard-Lidell, Thun und Hohenstein, Tolleret, Toom, Torvalds, Trillet-Lenoir, Tudorache, Vautmans, Vedrenne, Verhofstadt, Vázquez Lázara, Wiesner, Yon-Courtin, Zacharopoulou, Zullo

S&D : Agius Saliba, Aguilera, Ameriks, Andrieu, Angel, Ara-Kovács, Arena, Avram, Balt, Barley, Bartolo, Belka, Benea, Benifei, Beňová, Bergkvist, Biedroń, Bischoff, Blinkevičiūtė, Bonafè, Borzan, Brglez, Bullmann, Burkhardt, Carvalhais, Cerdas, Chahim, Chinnici, Cimoszewicz, Ciuhodaru, Číž, Cozzolino, Crețu, Cutajar, Danielsson, De Castro, Dobrev, Durá Ferrandis, Engerer, Ertug, Fajon, Fernández, Ferrandino, Fritzon, Fuglsang, Gálvez Muñoz, García Muñoz, García Pérez, Gardiazabal Rubial, Gebhardt, Geier, Glucksmann, González, González Casares, Grapini, Gualmini, Guillaume, Guteland, Hajšel, Heide, Heinäluoma, Homs Ginel, Hristov, Incir, Jerković, Jongerius, Kaili, Kaljurand, Kammerevert, Kohut, Krehl, Kumpula-Natri, Lalucq, Lange, Larrouturou, Liberadzki, López Aguilar, Luena, Maestre Martín De Almagro, Majorino, Maldonado López, Manda, Marques Margarida, Marques Pedro, Matić, Mavrides, Maxová, Mebarek, Mikser, Miller, Molnár, Moreno Sánchez, Moretti, Negrescu, Neuser, Nica, Noichl, Olekas, Papadakis Demetris, Penkova, Picierno, Picula, Pisapia, Pizarro, Plumb, Regner, Reuten, Roberti, Rodríguez-Piñero, Rónai, Ros Sempere, Ruiz Devesa, Sánchez Amor, Sant, Schaldemose, Schieder, Schuster, Sidl, Silva Pereira, Sippel, Smeriglio, Stanishev, Tang, Tarabella, Tax, Tinagli, Toia, Tudose, Ujhelyi, Ušakovs, Van Brempt, Vind, Vitanov, Vollath, Wölken, Wolters, Yoncheva, Zorrinho

The Left : Arvanitis, Kokkalis, Kouloglou, Kountoura, Papadimoulis

Against: 112

ID : Blaško

NI : Buschmann, Lagos, Nikolaou-Alavanos, Papadakis Kostas, Sonneborn

PPE : Evren

The Left : Aubry, Barrena Arza, Björk, Bompard, Botenga, Chaibi, Daly, Demirel, Ernst, Flanagan, Georgiou, Gusmão, Hazekamp, Kizilyürek, Konečná, MacManus, Matias, Maurel, Michels, Modig, Omarjee, Pelletier, Pereira Sandra, Pimenta Lopes, Pineda, Rego, Rodríguez Palop, Schirdewan, Scholz, Urbán Crespo, Villanueva Ruiz, Villumsen, Wallace

Verts/ALE : Alametsä, Alfonsi, Andresen, Auken, Biteau, Bloss, Boeselager, Breyer, Bricmont, Bütikofer, Carême, Cavazzini, Cormand, Corrao, Cuffe, Dalunde, D'Amato, Delbos-Corfield, Delli, Deparnay-Grunenberg, Eickhout, Evi, Franz, Freund, Geese, Giegold, Gregorová, Gruffat, Guerreiro, Hahn Henrike, Häusling, Hautala, Herzberger-Fofana, Holmgren, Jadot, Jakeliūnas, Keller Ska, Kolaja, Kuhnke, Lagodinsky, Lamberts, Marquardt, Matthieu, Metz, Neumann, Nienaß, Niinistö, O'Sullivan, Paulus, Pedicini, Peksa, Peter-Hansen, Reintke, Riba i Giner, Ripa, Rivasi, Roose, Ropė, Satouri, Semsrott, Solé, Spurek, Strik, Toussaint, Urtasun, Vana, Van Sparrentak, Von Cramon-Taubadel, Waitz, Wiener, Yenbou, Ždanoka

Abstention: 4

ID : David, Hakkarainen, Huhtasaari

NI : Sinčić

Corrections to votes and voting intentions

For : Evren

41.   A9-0280/2021 — Hildegard Bentele — § 66/1

In favour: 610

ECR : Aguilar, Berg, Berlato, Bielan, Bourgeois, Brudziński, Buxadé Villalba, Czarnecki, de la Pisa Carrión, Dzhambazki, Fidanza, Fiocchi, Fitto, Fotyga, Fragkos, Hoogeveen, Ilčić, Jaki, Jurgiel, Jurzyca, Kanko, Karski, Kempa, Kloc, Kopcińska, Krasnodębski, Kruk, Kuźmiuk, Legutko, Mazurek, Melbārde, Milazzo, Możdżanowska, Poręba, Procaccini, Rafalska, Rooken, Roos, Ruissen, Rzońca, Saryusz-Wolski, Slabakov, Sofo, Stancanelli, Szydło, Tarczyński, Terheș, Tertsch, Tobiszowski, Tomaševski, Tošenovský, Van Overtveldt, Vondra, Vrecionová, Waszczykowski, Wiśniewska, Zahradil, Zalewska, Zīle, Złotowski

ID : Annemans, De Man, Kofod, Vandendriessche

NI : Beghin, Bocskor, Buschmann, Castaldo, Comín i Oliveres, Deli, Deutsch, Ferrara, Furore, Gál, Gemma, Giarrusso, Gyöngyösi, Győri, Gyürk, Hidvéghi, Járóka, Kolakušić, Kósa, Pignedoli, Ponsatí Obiols, Puigdemont i Casamajó, Radačovský, Rondinelli, Schaller-Baross, Sonneborn, Tóth, Trócsányi, Uspaskich

PPE : Adamowicz, Ademov, Adinolfi Isabella, Alexandrov Yordanov, Amaro, Arias Echeverría, Arimont, Arłukowicz, Asimakopoulou, Băsescu, Bellamy, Benjumea Benjumea, Bentele, Berendsen, Berger, Berlusconi, Bilčík, Blaga, Bogdan, Bogovič, Braunsberger-Reinhold, Buda, Bușoi, Buzek, Caroppo, Carvalho, Casa, Caspary, del Castillo Vera, Christoforou, Clune, Colin-Oesterlé, van Dalen, Danjean, De Meo, Didier, Doleschal, Dorfmann, Duda, Düpont, Ehler, Estaràs Ferragut, Evren, Falcă, Ferber, Fernandes, Fitzgerald, Fourlas, Frankowski, Gahler, García-Margallo y Marfil, Geuking, Gieseke, Glavak, González Pons, Halicki, Hansen, Hava, Herbst, Hetman, Hohlmeier, Hölvényi, Hortefeux, Hübner, Jahr, Jarubas, Juknevičienė, Kalinowski, Kalniete, Kanev, Karas, Kefalogiannis, Kelly, Kokalari, Kopacz, Kovatchev, Kubilius, Kympouropoulos, Kyrtsos, de Lange, Lega, Lenaers, Lewandowski, Lexmann, Liese, Lins, López Gil, López-Istúriz White, Łukacijewska, Lutgen, McAllister, Maldeikienė, Manders, Mandl, Marinescu, Markey, Martusciello, Mato, Maydell, Mažylis, Meimarakis, Metsola, Millán Mon, Monteiro de Aguiar, Montserrat, Morano, Mortler, Motreanu, Mureșan, Niebler, Niedermayer, Nistor, Novak, Novakov, Ochojska, Olbrycht, Patriciello, Pereira Lídia, Pieper, Pietikäinen, Polčák, Polfjärd, Pollák, Pospíšil, Radev, Radtke, Rangel, Regimenti, Ressler, Sagartz, Salini, Sander, Sarvamaa, Schneider, Schreijer-Pierik, Schwab, Seekatz, Sikorski, Simon, Skyttedal, Šojdrová, Sokol, Spyraki, Štefanec, Tajani, Terras, Thaler, Tobé, Tomac, Tomc, Vaidere, Vandenkendelaere, Verheyen, Vincze, Virkkunen, Voss, Vozemberg-Vrionidi, Vuolo, Walsh, Walsmann, Warborn, Weber, Weiss, Wieland, Wiezik, Winkler, Winzig, Wiseler-Lima, Zagorakis, Zarzalejos, Zdechovský, Zoido Álvarez, Zovko, Zver

Renew : Alieva-Veli, Al-Sahlani, Andrews, Ansip, Auštrevičius, Azmani, Bauzá Díaz, Beer, Bijoux, Botoș, Boyer, Brunet, Calenda, Canfin, Chabaud, Charanzová, Chastel, Christensen, Cicurel, Cioloș, Cseh, Danti, Decerle, Dlabajová, Donáth, Durand, Ďuriš Nicholsonová, Eroglu, Farreng, Flego, Gade, Gamon, Garicano, Gheorghe, Glück, Goerens, Gozi, Groothuis, Grošelj, Grudler, Guetta, Hahn Svenja, Hayer, Hlaváček, Hojsík, Huitema, Ijabs, in 't Veld, Joveva, Karleskind, Karlsbro, Katainen, Kelleher, Keller Fabienne, Knotek, Körner, Kovařík, Kyuchyuk, Loiseau, Løkkegaard, Melchior, Mihaylova, Mituța, Müller, Nagtegaal, Nart, Oetjen, Paet, Pagazaurtundúa, Pekkarinen, Petersen, Pîslaru, Rafaela, Ries, Riquet, Schreinemacher, Séjourné, Semedo, Šimečka, Solís Pérez, Ștefănuță, Strugariu, Søgaard-Lidell, Thun und Hohenstein, Tolleret, Toom, Torvalds, Trillet-Lenoir, Tudorache, Vautmans, Vedrenne, Verhofstadt, Vázquez Lázara, Wiesner, Yon-Courtin, Zacharopoulou, Zullo

S&D : Agius Saliba, Aguilera, Ameriks, Andrieu, Angel, Ara-Kovács, Arena, Avram, Balt, Barley, Bartolo, Belka, Benea, Benifei, Beňová, Bergkvist, Biedroń, Bischoff, Blinkevičiūtė, Bonafè, Borzan, Brglez, Bullmann, Burkhardt, Carvalhais, Cerdas, Chahim, Chinnici, Cimoszewicz, Ciuhodaru, Číž, Cozzolino, Crețu, Cutajar, Danielsson, De Castro, Dobrev, Durá Ferrandis, Engerer, Ertug, Fajon, Fernández, Ferrandino, Fritzon, Fuglsang, Gálvez Muñoz, García Muñoz, García Pérez, Gardiazabal Rubial, Gebhardt, Geier, Glucksmann, González, González Casares, Grapini, Gualmini, Guillaume, Guteland, Hajšel, Heide, Heinäluoma, Homs Ginel, Hristov, Incir, Jerković, Jongerius, Kaili, Kaljurand, Kammerevert, Kohut, Krehl, Kumpula-Natri, Lalucq, Lange, Larrouturou, Liberadzki, López Aguilar, Luena, Maestre Martín De Almagro, Majorino, Maldonado López, Manda, Marques Margarida, Marques Pedro, Matić, Mavrides, Maxová, Mebarek, Mikser, Miller, Molnár, Moreno Sánchez, Moretti, Negrescu, Neuser, Nica, Noichl, Olekas, Papadakis Demetris, Penkova, Picierno, Picula, Pisapia, Pizarro, Plumb, Regner, Reuten, Roberti, Rodríguez-Piñero, Rónai, Ros Sempere, Ruiz Devesa, Sánchez Amor, Sant, Schaldemose, Schieder, Schuster, Sidl, Silva Pereira, Sippel, Smeriglio, Stanishev, Tang, Tarabella, Tax, Tinagli, Toia, Tudose, Ujhelyi, Ušakovs, Van Brempt, Vind, Vitanov, Vollath, Wölken, Wolters, Yoncheva, Zorrinho

The Left : Arvanitis, Aubry, Barrena Arza, Björk, Bompard, Botenga, Chaibi, Daly, Demirel, Ernst, Flanagan, Georgiou, Gusmão, Hazekamp, Kizilyürek, Kokkalis, Konečná, Kouloglou, Kountoura, MacManus, Matias, Maurel, Michels, Modig, Omarjee, Papadimoulis, Pelletier, Pineda, Rego, Rodríguez Palop, Schirdewan, Scholz, Urbán Crespo, Villanueva Ruiz, Villumsen, Wallace

Verts/ALE : Alametsä, Alfonsi, Andresen, Auken, Biteau, Bloss, Boeselager, Breyer, Bricmont, Bütikofer, Carême, Cavazzini, Cormand, Corrao, Cuffe, Dalunde, D'Amato, Delbos-Corfield, Delli, Deparnay-Grunenberg, Eickhout, Evi, Franz, Freund, Geese, Giegold, Gregorová, Gruffat, Guerreiro, Hahn Henrike, Häusling, Hautala, Herzberger-Fofana, Holmgren, Jadot, Jakeliūnas, Keller Ska, Kolaja, Kuhnke, Lagodinsky, Lamberts, Marquardt, Matthieu, Metz, Neumann, Nienaß, Niinistö, O'Sullivan, Paulus, Pedicini, Peksa, Peter-Hansen, Reintke, Riba i Giner, Ripa, Rivasi, Roose, Ropė, Satouri, Semsrott, Solé, Spurek, Strik, Toussaint, Urtasun, Vana, Van Sparrentak, Von Cramon-Taubadel, Waitz, Wiener, Yenbou, Ždanoka

Against: 71

ID : Adinolfi Matteo, Anderson, Androuët, Baldassarre, Bardella, Basso, Bay, Beck, Beigneux, Bilde, Bizzotto, Blaško, Bonfrisco, Borchia, Buchheit, Campomenosi, Casanova, Ceccardi, Ciocca, Collard, Conte, Da Re, David, Dreosto, Fest, Gancia, Garraud, Grant, Griset, Haider, Hakkarainen, Huhtasaari, Jalkh, Jamet, Joron, Juvin, Krah, Lacapelle, Lancini, Laporte, Lebreton, Lechanteux, Limmer, Lizzi, Madison, Mariani, Mayer, Mélin, Meuthen, Olivier, Panza, Pirbakas, Reil, Rinaldi, Rivière, Rougé, Sardone, Tardino, Tovaglieri, Vilimsky, Zambelli, Zanni, Zimniok

NI : Donato, Lagos, Nikolaou-Alavanos, Papadakis Kostas, Rookmaker, Uhrík

PPE : Bernhuber, Schmiedtbauer

Abstention: 6

ECR : Lundgren, Stegrud, Weimers

NI : Sinčić

The Left : Pereira Sandra, Pimenta Lopes

42.   A9-0280/2021 — Hildegard Bentele — § 66/2

In favour: 376

ECR : Melbārde

ID : Kofod

NI : Beghin, Buschmann, Castaldo, Comín i Oliveres, Ferrara, Furore, Gemma, Giarrusso, Gyöngyösi, Kolakušić, Pignedoli, Ponsatí Obiols, Puigdemont i Casamajó, Radačovský, Rondinelli, Sonneborn, Uspaskich

PPE : Bilčík, Hübner, Niedermayer, Pietikäinen, Polčák, Pollák, Pospíšil, Rangel, Šojdrová, Tajani, Verheyen, Wiezik

Renew : Alieva-Veli, Al-Sahlani, Andrews, Ansip, Auštrevičius, Azmani, Bauzá Díaz, Beer, Bijoux, Botoș, Boyer, Brunet, Calenda, Canfin, Chabaud, Charanzová, Chastel, Christensen, Cicurel, Cioloș, Cseh, Danti, Decerle, Dlabajová, Donáth, Durand, Ďuriš Nicholsonová, Eroglu, Farreng, Flego, Gade, Gamon, Garicano, Gheorghe, Glück, Goerens, Gozi, Groothuis, Grošelj, Grudler, Guetta, Hahn Svenja, Hayer, Hlaváček, Hojsík, Huitema, Ijabs, in 't Veld, Joveva, Karleskind, Karlsbro, Katainen, Kelleher, Keller Fabienne, Knotek, Körner, Kovařík, Kyuchyuk, Loiseau, Løkkegaard, Melchior, Mihaylova, Mituța, Müller, Nagtegaal, Nart, Oetjen, Paet, Pagazaurtundúa, Pekkarinen, Petersen, Pîslaru, Rafaela, Ries, Riquet, Schreinemacher, Séjourné, Semedo, Šimečka, Solís Pérez, Ștefănuță, Strugariu, Søgaard-Lidell, Thun und Hohenstein, Tolleret, Toom, Torvalds, Trillet-Lenoir, Tudorache, Vautmans, Vedrenne, Verhofstadt, Vázquez Lázara, Wiesner, Yon-Courtin, Zacharopoulou, Zullo

S&D : Agius Saliba, Aguilera, Ameriks, Andrieu, Angel, Ara-Kovács, Arena, Avram, Balt, Barley, Bartolo, Belka, Benea, Benifei, Beňová, Bergkvist, Biedroń, Bischoff, Blinkevičiūtė, Bonafè, Borzan, Brglez, Bullmann, Burkhardt, Carvalhais, Cerdas, Chahim, Chinnici, Cimoszewicz, Ciuhodaru, Číž, Cozzolino, Crețu, Cutajar, Danielsson, De Castro, Dobrev, Durá Ferrandis, Engerer, Ertug, Fajon, Fernández, Ferrandino, Fritzon, Fuglsang, Gálvez Muñoz, García Muñoz, García Pérez, Gardiazabal Rubial, Gebhardt, Geier, Glucksmann, González, González Casares, Grapini, Gualmini, Guillaume, Guteland, Hajšel, Heide, Heinäluoma, Homs Ginel, Hristov, Incir, Jerković, Jongerius, Kaili, Kaljurand, Kammerevert, Kohut, Krehl, Kumpula-Natri, Lalucq, Lange, Larrouturou, Liberadzki, López Aguilar, Luena, Maestre Martín De Almagro, Majorino, Maldonado López, Manda, Marques Margarida, Marques Pedro, Matić, Mavrides, Maxová, Mebarek, Mikser, Miller, Molnár, Moreno Sánchez, Moretti, Negrescu, Neuser, Nica, Noichl, Olekas, Papadakis Demetris, Penkova, Picierno, Picula, Pisapia, Pizarro, Plumb, Regner, Reuten, Roberti, Rodríguez-Piñero, Rónai, Ros Sempere, Ruiz Devesa, Sánchez Amor, Sant, Schaldemose, Schieder, Schuster, Sidl, Silva Pereira, Sippel, Smeriglio, Stanishev, Tang, Tarabella, Tax, Tinagli, Toia, Tudose, Ujhelyi, Ušakovs, Van Brempt, Vind, Vitanov, Vollath, Wölken, Wolters, Yoncheva, Zorrinho

The Left : Arvanitis, Aubry, Barrena Arza, Björk, Bompard, Botenga, Chaibi, Daly, Demirel, Ernst, Flanagan, Georgiou, Gusmão, Hazekamp, Kizilyürek, Kokkalis, Konečná, Kouloglou, Kountoura, MacManus, Matias, Maurel, Michels, Modig, Omarjee, Papadimoulis, Pelletier, Pereira Sandra, Pimenta Lopes, Pineda, Rego, Rodríguez Palop, Schirdewan, Scholz, Urbán Crespo, Villanueva Ruiz, Villumsen, Wallace

Verts/ALE : Alametsä, Alfonsi, Andresen, Auken, Biteau, Bloss, Boeselager, Breyer, Bricmont, Bütikofer, Carême, Cavazzini, Cormand, Corrao, Cuffe, Dalunde, D'Amato, Delbos-Corfield, Delli, Deparnay-Grunenberg, Eickhout, Evi, Franz, Freund, Geese, Giegold, Gregorová, Gruffat, Guerreiro, Hahn Henrike, Häusling, Hautala, Herzberger-Fofana, Holmgren, Jadot, Jakeliūnas, Keller Ska, Kolaja, Kuhnke, Lagodinsky, Lamberts, Marquardt, Matthieu, Metz, Neumann, Nienaß, Niinistö, O'Sullivan, Paulus, Pedicini, Peksa, Peter-Hansen, Reintke, Riba i Giner, Ripa, Rivasi, Roose, Ropė, Satouri, Semsrott, Solé, Spurek, Strik, Toussaint, Urtasun, Vana, Van Sparrentak, Von Cramon-Taubadel, Waitz, Wiener, Yenbou, Ždanoka

Against: 304

ECR : Aguilar, Berg, Berlato, Bielan, Bourgeois, Brudziński, Buxadé Villalba, Czarnecki, de la Pisa Carrión, Dzhambazki, Fidanza, Fiocchi, Fitto, Fragkos, Hoogeveen, Ilčić, Jaki, Jurgiel, Kanko, Karski, Kempa, Kloc, Kopcińska, Krasnodębski, Kruk, Kuźmiuk, Legutko, Mazurek, Milazzo, Możdżanowska, Poręba, Procaccini, Rafalska, Rooken, Roos, Ruissen, Rzońca, Saryusz-Wolski, Slabakov, Sofo, Stancanelli, Szydło, Tarczyński, Terheș, Tertsch, Tobiszowski, Tomaševski, Tošenovský, Van Overtveldt, Vondra, Vrecionová, Waszczykowski, Wiśniewska, Zahradil, Zalewska, Zīle, Złotowski

ID : Adinolfi Matteo, Anderson, Androuët, Annemans, Baldassarre, Bardella, Basso, Bay, Beck, Beigneux, Bilde, Bizzotto, Blaško, Bonfrisco, Borchia, Buchheit, Campomenosi, Casanova, Ceccardi, Ciocca, Collard, Conte, Da Re, David, De Man, Dreosto, Fest, Gancia, Garraud, Grant, Griset, Haider, Hakkarainen, Huhtasaari, Jalkh, Jamet, Joron, Juvin, Krah, Lacapelle, Lancini, Laporte, Lebreton, Lechanteux, Limmer, Lizzi, Madison, Mariani, Mayer, Mélin, Meuthen, Olivier, Panza, Pirbakas, Reil, Rinaldi, Rivière, Rougé, Sardone, Tardino, Tovaglieri, Vandendriessche, Vilimsky, Zambelli, Zanni, Zimniok

NI : Bocskor, Deli, Deutsch, Donato, Gál, Győri, Gyürk, Hidvéghi, Járóka, Kósa, Lagos, Nikolaou-Alavanos, Papadakis Kostas, Rookmaker, Schaller-Baross, Tóth, Trócsányi, Uhrík

PPE : Adamowicz, Ademov, Adinolfi Isabella, Alexandrov Yordanov, Amaro, Arias Echeverría, Arimont, Arłukowicz, Asimakopoulou, Băsescu, Bellamy, Benjumea Benjumea, Bentele, Berendsen, Berger, Berlusconi, Bernhuber, Blaga, Bogdan, Bogovič, Braunsberger-Reinhold, Buda, Bușoi, Buzek, Caroppo, Carvalho, Casa, Caspary, del Castillo Vera, Christoforou, Clune, Colin-Oesterlé, Danjean, De Meo, Didier, Doleschal, Dorfmann, Duda, Düpont, Ehler, Estaràs Ferragut, Evren, Falcă, Ferber, Fernandes, Fitzgerald, Fourlas, Frankowski, Gahler, García-Margallo y Marfil, Geuking, Gieseke, Glavak, González Pons, Halicki, Hansen, Hava, Herbst, Hetman, Hohlmeier, Hölvényi, Hortefeux, Jahr, Jarubas, Juknevičienė, Kalinowski, Kalniete, Kanev, Karas, Kefalogiannis, Kelly, Kokalari, Kopacz, Kovatchev, Kubilius, Kympouropoulos, Kyrtsos, de Lange, Lega, Lenaers, Lewandowski, Lexmann, Liese, Lins, López Gil, López-Istúriz White, Łukacijewska, Lutgen, McAllister, Maldeikienė, Manders, Mandl, Marinescu, Markey, Martusciello, Mato, Maydell, Mažylis, Meimarakis, Metsola, Millán Mon, Monteiro de Aguiar, Montserrat, Morano, Mortler, Motreanu, Mureșan, Niebler, Nistor, Novak, Novakov, Ochojska, Olbrycht, Patriciello, Pereira Lídia, Pieper, Polfjärd, Radev, Radtke, Regimenti, Ressler, Sagartz, Salini, Sander, Sarvamaa, Schmiedtbauer, Schneider, Schreijer-Pierik, Schwab, Seekatz, Sikorski, Simon, Skyttedal, Sokol, Spyraki, Štefanec, Terras, Thaler, Tobé, Tomac, Tomc, Vaidere, Vandenkendelaere, Vincze, Virkkunen, Voss, Vozemberg-Vrionidi, Vuolo, Walsh, Walsmann, Warborn, Weber, Weiss, Wieland, Winkler, Winzig, Wiseler-Lima, Zagorakis, Zarzalejos, Zdechovský, Zoido Álvarez, Zovko, Zver

Abstention: 7

ECR : Fotyga, Jurzyca, Lundgren, Stegrud, Weimers

NI : Sinčić

PPE : van Dalen

43.   A9-0280/2021 — Hildegard Bentele — § 70 — Am 27

In favour: 390

ECR : Aguilar, Berg, Berlato, Bielan, Bourgeois, Brudziński, Buxadé Villalba, Czarnecki, de la Pisa Carrión, Dzhambazki, Fidanza, Fiocchi, Fitto, Fotyga, Fragkos, Hoogeveen, Ilčić, Jaki, Jurgiel, Jurzyca, Kanko, Karski, Kempa, Kloc, Kopcińska, Krasnodębski, Kruk, Kuźmiuk, Legutko, Lundgren, Mazurek, Melbārde, Milazzo, Możdżanowska, Poręba, Procaccini, Rafalska, Rooken, Roos, Ruissen, Rzońca, Saryusz-Wolski, Slabakov, Sofo, Stancanelli, Stegrud, Szydło, Tarczyński, Terheș, Tertsch, Tobiszowski, Tomaševski, Tošenovský, Van Overtveldt, Vondra, Vrecionová, Waszczykowski, Weimers, Wiśniewska, Zahradil, Zalewska, Zīle, Złotowski

ID : Adinolfi Matteo, Anderson, Androuët, Annemans, Baldassarre, Bardella, Basso, Bay, Beck, Beigneux, Bilde, Bizzotto, Blaško, Bonfrisco, Borchia, Bruna, Buchheit, Campomenosi, Casanova, Ceccardi, Ciocca, Collard, Conte, Da Re, De Man, Dreosto, Fest, Gancia, Garraud, Grant, Griset, Hakkarainen, Huhtasaari, Jalkh, Jamet, Joron, Juvin, Krah, Lacapelle, Lancini, Laporte, Lebreton, Lechanteux, Limmer, Lizzi, Mariani, Mélin, Meuthen, Olivier, Panza, Pirbakas, Reil, Rinaldi, Rivière, Rougé, Sardone, Tardino, Tovaglieri, Vandendriessche, Zambelli, Zanni, Zimniok

NI : Bocskor, Deli, Deutsch, Donato, Gál, Gyöngyösi, Győri, Gyürk, Hidvéghi, Járóka, Kósa, Radačovský, Rookmaker, Schaller-Baross, Tóth, Trócsányi, Uhrík

PPE : Adamowicz, Ademov, Adinolfi Isabella, Alexandrov Yordanov, Amaro, Arias Echeverría, Arłukowicz, Asimakopoulou, Băsescu, Bellamy, Benjumea Benjumea, Bentele, Berendsen, Berger, Berlusconi, Bernhuber, Blaga, Bogdan, Bogovič, Braunsberger-Reinhold, Buda, Bușoi, Buzek, Caroppo, Carvalho, Casa, Caspary, del Castillo Vera, Clune, Colin-Oesterlé, van Dalen, De Meo, Doleschal, Dorfmann, Duda, Düpont, Ehler, Estaràs Ferragut, Evren, Falcă, Ferber, Fernandes, Fitzgerald, Fourlas, Frankowski, Gahler, García-Margallo y Marfil, Geuking, Gieseke, Glavak, González Pons, Halicki, Hansen, Hava, Herbst, Hetman, Hohlmeier, Hölvényi, Hortefeux, Hübner, Jahr, Jarubas, Juknevičienė, Kalinowski, Kalniete, Kanev, Karas, Kefalogiannis, Kelly, Kokalari, Kopacz, Kovatchev, Kubilius, Kympouropoulos, Kyrtsos, de Lange, Lega, Lenaers, Lewandowski, Lexmann, Liese, Lins, López Gil, López-Istúriz White, Łukacijewska, McAllister, Maldeikienė, Manders, Mandl, Marinescu, Markey, Martusciello, Mato, Maydell, Mažylis, Meimarakis, Metsola, Millán Mon, Monteiro de Aguiar, Montserrat, Morano, Mortler, Motreanu, Mureșan, Niebler, Nistor, Novak, Novakov, Ochojska, Olbrycht, Patriciello, Pereira Lídia, Pieper, Polfjärd, Pollák, Pospíšil, Radev, Radtke, Rangel, Regimenti, Ressler, Sagartz, Salini, Sander, Sarvamaa, Schmiedtbauer, Schneider, Schreijer-Pierik, Schwab, Seekatz, Sikorski, Simon, Skyttedal, Šojdrová, Sokol, Spyraki, Štefanec, Tajani, Terras, Thaler, Tobé, Tomac, Tomc, Vaidere, Verheyen, Vincze, Virkkunen, Voss, Vozemberg-Vrionidi, Vuolo, Walsh, Walsmann, Warborn, Weber, Weiss, Wieland, Winkler, Winzig, Wiseler-Lima, Zagorakis, Zarzalejos, Zdechovský, Zoido Álvarez, Zovko, Zver

Renew : Alieva-Veli, Al-Sahlani, Andrews, Ansip, Auštrevičius, Azmani, Bauzá Díaz, Beer, Calenda, Charanzová, Christensen, Danti, Dlabajová, Ďuriš Nicholsonová, Eroglu, Flego, Gade, Gamon, Garicano, Glück, Groothuis, Hahn Svenja, Hlaváček, Huitema, Ijabs, Karlsbro, Katainen, Kelleher, Knotek, Körner, Kovařík, Kyuchyuk, Løkkegaard, Melchior, Mihaylova, Müller, Nagtegaal, Nart, Oetjen, Paet, Pagazaurtundúa, Pekkarinen, Petersen, Schreinemacher, Semedo, Solís Pérez, Søgaard-Lidell, Toom, Torvalds, Vautmans, Verhofstadt, Vázquez Lázara, Wiesner, Zullo

S&D : Avram, Benea, Beňová, Bergkvist, Carvalhais, Cerdas, Ciuhodaru, Číž, Crețu, Danielsson, Fritzon, Grapini, Guteland, Hajšel, Hristov, Incir, Kumpula-Natri, Marques Margarida, Marques Pedro, Negrescu, Nica, Penkova, Pizarro, Plumb, Silva Pereira, Stanishev, Tudose, Vitanov, Zorrinho

Against: 277

ID : David

NI : Beghin, Buschmann, Castaldo, Comín i Oliveres, Ferrara, Furore, Gemma, Giarrusso, Nikolaou-Alavanos, Papadakis Kostas, Pignedoli, Ponsatí Obiols, Puigdemont i Casamajó, Rondinelli, Sonneborn, Uspaskich

PPE : Arimont, Bilčík, Christoforou, Lutgen, Niedermayer, Pietikäinen, Polčák, Vandenkendelaere, Wiezik

Renew : Bijoux, Boyer, Brunet, Canfin, Chabaud, Chastel, Cicurel, Cseh, Decerle, Donáth, Durand, Farreng, Gheorghe, Goerens, Gozi, Grudler, Guetta, Hayer, Hojsík, in 't Veld, Karleskind, Keller Fabienne, Loiseau, Rafaela, Ries, Riquet, Séjourné, Šimečka, Thun und Hohenstein, Tolleret, Trillet-Lenoir, Vedrenne, Yon-Courtin, Zacharopoulou

S&D : Agius Saliba, Aguilera, Ameriks, Andrieu, Angel, Ara-Kovács, Arena, Balt, Barley, Bartolo, Belka, Benifei, Biedroń, Bischoff, Blinkevičiūtė, Bonafè, Borzan, Brglez, Bullmann, Burkhardt, Chahim, Chinnici, Cimoszewicz, Cozzolino, Cutajar, De Castro, Dobrev, Durá Ferrandis, Engerer, Ertug, Fajon, Fernández, Ferrandino, Fuglsang, Gálvez Muñoz, García Muñoz, García Pérez, Gardiazabal Rubial, Gebhardt, Geier, Glucksmann, González, González Casares, Gualmini, Guillaume, Heide, Heinäluoma, Homs Ginel, Jerković, Jongerius, Kaili, Kaljurand, Kammerevert, Kohut, Krehl, Lalucq, Lange, Larrouturou, Liberadzki, López Aguilar, Luena, Maestre Martín De Almagro, Majorino, Maldonado López, Manda, Matić, Mavrides, Maxová, Mebarek, Mikser, Miller, Molnár, Moreno Sánchez, Moretti, Neuser, Noichl, Olekas, Papadakis Demetris, Picierno, Picula, Pisapia, Regner, Reuten, Roberti, Rodríguez-Piñero, Rónai, Ros Sempere, Ruiz Devesa, Sánchez Amor, Sant, Schaldemose, Schieder, Schuster, Sidl, Sippel, Smeriglio, Tang, Tarabella, Tax, Tinagli, Toia, Ujhelyi, Ušakovs, Van Brempt, Vind, Vollath, Wölken, Wolters, Yoncheva

The Left : Arvanitis, Aubry, Barrena Arza, Björk, Bompard, Botenga, Chaibi, Daly, Demirel, Ernst, Flanagan, Georgiou, Gusmão, Hazekamp, Kizilyürek, Kokkalis, Konečná, Kouloglou, Kountoura, MacManus, Matias, Maurel, Michels, Modig, Omarjee, Papadimoulis, Pelletier, Pineda, Rego, Rodríguez Palop, Schirdewan, Scholz, Urbán Crespo, Villanueva Ruiz, Villumsen, Wallace

Verts/ALE : Alametsä, Alfonsi, Andresen, Auken, Biteau, Bloss, Boeselager, Breyer, Bricmont, Bütikofer, Carême, Cavazzini, Cormand, Corrao, Cuffe, Dalunde, D'Amato, Delbos-Corfield, Delli, Deparnay-Grunenberg, Eickhout, Evi, Franz, Freund, Geese, Giegold, Gregorová, Gruffat, Guerreiro, Hahn Henrike, Häusling, Hautala, Herzberger-Fofana, Holmgren, Jadot, Jakeliūnas, Keller Ska, Kolaja, Kuhnke, Lagodinsky, Lamberts, Marquardt, Matthieu, Metz, Neumann, Nienaß, Niinistö, O'Sullivan, Paulus, Pedicini, Peksa, Peter-Hansen, Reintke, Riba i Giner, Ripa, Rivasi, Roose, Ropė, Satouri, Semsrott, Solé, Spurek, Strik, Toussaint, Urtasun, Vana, Van Sparrentak, Von Cramon-Taubadel, Waitz, Wiener, Yenbou, Ždanoka

Abstention: 21

ID : Haider, Kofod, Madison, Mayer, Vilimsky

NI : Kolakušić, Lagos, Sinčić

PPE : Danjean, Didier

Renew : Botoș, Cioloș, Grošelj, Joveva, Mituța, Pîslaru, Ștefănuță, Strugariu, Tudorache

The Left : Pereira Sandra, Pimenta Lopes

Corrections to votes and voting intentions

For : Danjean, Didier

44.   A9-0280/2021 — Hildegard Bentele — § 72 — Am 28

In favour: 337

ECR : Aguilar, Berg, Bielan, Bourgeois, Brudziński, Buxadé Villalba, Czarnecki, de la Pisa Carrión, Dzhambazki, Fotyga, Fragkos, Hoogeveen, Ilčić, Jaki, Jurgiel, Jurzyca, Kanko, Karski, Kempa, Kloc, Kopcińska, Krasnodębski, Kruk, Kuźmiuk, Legutko, Lundgren, Mazurek, Melbārde, Możdżanowska, Poręba, Rafalska, Rooken, Roos, Ruissen, Rzońca, Saryusz-Wolski, Slabakov, Stegrud, Szydło, Tarczyński, Terheș, Tertsch, Tobiszowski, Tomaševski, Tošenovský, Van Overtveldt, Vondra, Vrecionová, Waszczykowski, Weimers, Wiśniewska, Zahradil, Zalewska, Zīle, Złotowski

ID : Adinolfi Matteo, Anderson, Androuët, Annemans, Baldassarre, Bardella, Basso, Bay, Beck, Beigneux, Bilde, Bizzotto, Blaško, Bonfrisco, Borchia, Bruna, Buchheit, Campomenosi, Casanova, Ceccardi, Ciocca, Collard, Conte, Da Re, David, De Man, Dreosto, Fest, Gancia, Garraud, Grant, Griset, Haider, Hakkarainen, Huhtasaari, Jalkh, Jamet, Joron, Juvin, Kofod, Krah, Lacapelle, Lancini, Laporte, Lebreton, Lechanteux, Limmer, Lizzi, Madison, Mariani, Mayer, Mélin, Meuthen, Olivier, Panza, Pirbakas, Reil, Rinaldi, Rivière, Rougé, Sardone, Tardino, Tovaglieri, Vandendriessche, Vilimsky, Zambelli, Zanni, Zimniok

NI : Bocskor, Deli, Deutsch, Donato, Gál, Giarrusso, Gyöngyösi, Győri, Gyürk, Hidvéghi, Járóka, Kósa, Radačovský, Rookmaker, Schaller-Baross, Tóth, Trócsányi, Uhrík, Uspaskich

PPE : Adamowicz, Ademov, Adinolfi Isabella, Alexandrov Yordanov, Amaro, Arias Echeverría, Arimont, Arłukowicz, Asimakopoulou, Băsescu, Bellamy, Benjumea Benjumea, Bentele, Berendsen, Berger, Berlusconi, Bernhuber, Bilčík, Blaga, Bogdan, Bogovič, Braunsberger-Reinhold, Buda, Bușoi, Buzek, Caroppo, Carvalho, Casa, Caspary, del Castillo Vera, Christoforou, Clune, Colin-Oesterlé, van Dalen, Danjean, De Meo, Didier, Doleschal, Dorfmann, Duda, Düpont, Ehler, Estaràs Ferragut, Evren, Falcă, Ferber, Fernandes, Fitzgerald, Fourlas, Frankowski, Gahler, García-Margallo y Marfil, Geuking, Gieseke, Glavak, González Pons, Halicki, Hansen, Hava, Herbst, Hetman, Hohlmeier, Hölvényi, Hortefeux, Jahr, Jarubas, Juknevičienė, Kalinowski, Kalniete, Kanev, Karas, Kefalogiannis, Kelly, Kokalari, Kopacz, Kovatchev, Kubilius, Kympouropoulos, Kyrtsos, de Lange, Lega, Lenaers, Lewandowski, Lexmann, Liese, Lins, López Gil, López-Istúriz White, Łukacijewska, Lutgen, McAllister, Maldeikienė, Manders, Mandl, Marinescu, Markey, Martusciello, Mato, Maydell, Mažylis, Meimarakis, Metsola, Millán Mon, Monteiro de Aguiar, Montserrat, Morano, Mortler, Motreanu, Mureșan, Niebler, Niedermayer, Nistor, Novak, Novakov, Ochojska, Olbrycht, Patriciello, Pereira Lídia, Pieper, Polfjärd, Pollák, Pospíšil, Radev, Radtke, Rangel, Regimenti, Ressler, Sagartz, Salini, Sander, Sarvamaa, Schmiedtbauer, Schneider, Schreijer-Pierik, Schwab, Seekatz, Sikorski, Simon, Skyttedal, Šojdrová, Sokol, Spyraki, Štefanec, Tajani, Terras, Thaler, Tobé, Tomac, Tomc, Vaidere, Vandenkendelaere, Verheyen, Vincze, Virkkunen, Voss, Vozemberg-Vrionidi, Vuolo, Walsh, Walsmann, Warborn, Weber, Weiss, Wieland, Winkler, Winzig, Wiseler-Lima, Zagorakis, Zarzalejos, Zdechovský, Zoido Álvarez, Zovko, Zver

Renew : Al-Sahlani, Beer, Christensen, Eroglu, Gade, Glück, Hahn Svenja, Körner, Løkkegaard, Oetjen, Søgaard-Lidell, Wiesner

S&D : Beňová, Bergkvist, Číž, Danielsson, Fritzon, Guteland, Hajšel, Incir, Kaili, Silva Pereira

Verts/ALE : Andresen

Against: 342

ECR : Berlato, Fidanza, Fiocchi, Fitto, Milazzo, Procaccini, Sofo, Stancanelli

NI : Beghin, Buschmann, Castaldo, Comín i Oliveres, Ferrara, Furore, Gemma, Nikolaou-Alavanos, Papadakis Kostas, Pignedoli, Ponsatí Obiols, Puigdemont i Casamajó, Rondinelli, Sonneborn

PPE : Hübner, Pietikäinen, Polčák, Wiezik

Renew : Alieva-Veli, Andrews, Ansip, Auštrevičius, Azmani, Bijoux, Botoș, Boyer, Brunet, Calenda, Canfin, Chabaud, Charanzová, Chastel, Cicurel, Cioloș, Cseh, Danti, Decerle, Dlabajová, Donáth, Durand, Ďuriš Nicholsonová, Farreng, Flego, Gamon, Gheorghe, Goerens, Gozi, Groothuis, Grošelj, Grudler, Guetta, Hayer, Hlaváček, Hojsík, Huitema, Ijabs, in 't Veld, Joveva, Karleskind, Karlsbro, Katainen, Kelleher, Keller Fabienne, Knotek, Kovařík, Kyuchyuk, Loiseau, Melchior, Mihaylova, Mituța, Müller, Nagtegaal, Paet, Pekkarinen, Petersen, Pîslaru, Rafaela, Ries, Riquet, Schreinemacher, Séjourné, Semedo, Šimečka, Ștefănuță, Strugariu, Thun und Hohenstein, Tolleret, Toom, Torvalds, Trillet-Lenoir, Tudorache, Vautmans, Vedrenne, Verhofstadt, Yon-Courtin, Zacharopoulou, Zullo

S&D : Agius Saliba, Aguilera, Ameriks, Andrieu, Angel, Ara-Kovács, Arena, Avram, Balt, Barley, Bartolo, Belka, Benea, Benifei, Biedroń, Bischoff, Blinkevičiūtė, Bonafè, Borzan, Brglez, Bullmann, Burkhardt, Carvalhais, Cerdas, Chahim, Chinnici, Cimoszewicz, Ciuhodaru, Cozzolino, Crețu, Cutajar, De Castro, Dobrev, Durá Ferrandis, Engerer, Ertug, Fajon, Fernández, Ferrandino, Fuglsang, Gálvez Muñoz, García Muñoz, García Pérez, Gardiazabal Rubial, Gebhardt, Geier, Glucksmann, González, González Casares, Grapini, Gualmini, Guillaume, Heide, Heinäluoma, Homs Ginel, Hristov, Jerković, Jongerius, Kaljurand, Kammerevert, Kohut, Krehl, Kumpula-Natri, Lalucq, Lange, Larrouturou, Liberadzki, López Aguilar, Luena, Maestre Martín De Almagro, Majorino, Maldonado López, Manda, Marques Margarida, Marques Pedro, Matić, Mavrides, Maxová, Mebarek, Mikser, Miller, Molnár, Moreno Sánchez, Moretti, Negrescu, Neuser, Nica, Noichl, Olekas, Papadakis Demetris, Penkova, Picierno, Picula, Pisapia, Pizarro, Plumb, Regner, Reuten, Roberti, Rodríguez-Piñero, Rónai, Ros Sempere, Ruiz Devesa, Sánchez Amor, Sant, Schaldemose, Schieder, Schuster, Sidl, Sippel, Smeriglio, Stanishev, Tang, Tarabella, Tax, Tinagli, Toia, Tudose, Ujhelyi, Ušakovs, Van Brempt, Vind, Vitanov, Vollath, Wölken, Wolters, Yoncheva, Zorrinho

The Left : Arvanitis, Aubry, Barrena Arza, Björk, Bompard, Botenga, Chaibi, Daly, Demirel, Ernst, Flanagan, Georgiou, Gusmão, Hazekamp, Kizilyürek, Kokkalis, Konečná, Kouloglou, Kountoura, MacManus, Matias, Maurel, Michels, Modig, Omarjee, Papadimoulis, Pelletier, Pereira Sandra, Pimenta Lopes, Pineda, Rego, Rodríguez Palop, Schirdewan, Scholz, Urbán Crespo, Villanueva Ruiz, Villumsen, Wallace

Verts/ALE : Alametsä, Alfonsi, Auken, Biteau, Bloss, Boeselager, Breyer, Bricmont, Bütikofer, Carême, Cavazzini, Cormand, Corrao, Cuffe, Dalunde, D'Amato, Delbos-Corfield, Delli, Deparnay-Grunenberg, Eickhout, Evi, Franz, Freund, Geese, Giegold, Gregorová, Gruffat, Guerreiro, Hahn Henrike, Häusling, Hautala, Herzberger-Fofana, Holmgren, Jadot, Jakeliūnas, Keller Ska, Kolaja, Kuhnke, Lagodinsky, Lamberts, Marquardt, Matthieu, Metz, Neumann, Nienaß, Niinistö, O'Sullivan, Paulus, Pedicini, Peksa, Peter-Hansen, Reintke, Riba i Giner, Ripa, Rivasi, Roose, Ropė, Satouri, Semsrott, Solé, Spurek, Strik, Toussaint, Urtasun, Vana, Van Sparrentak, Von Cramon-Taubadel, Waitz, Wiener, Yenbou, Ždanoka

Abstention: 9

NI : Kolakušić, Lagos, Sinčić

Renew : Bauzá Díaz, Garicano, Nart, Pagazaurtundúa, Solís Pérez, Vázquez Lázara

45.   A9-0280/2021 — Hildegard Bentele — § 73 — Am 21/1

In favour: 258

ECR : Hoogeveen, Rooken, Roos

ID : Anderson, Androuët, Annemans, Bardella, Bay, Beck, Beigneux, Bilde, Bruna, Buchheit, Collard, De Man, Fest, Garraud, Griset, Haider, Jalkh, Jamet, Joron, Juvin, Kofod, Krah, Lacapelle, Laporte, Lebreton, Lechanteux, Limmer, Madison, Mariani, Mayer, Mélin, Meuthen, Olivier, Pirbakas, Reil, Rivière, Rougé, Vandendriessche, Vilimsky, Zimniok

NI : Beghin, Bocskor, Buschmann, Castaldo, Comín i Oliveres, Deli, Deutsch, Ferrara, Furore, Gál, Gemma, Giarrusso, Gyöngyösi, Győri, Gyürk, Hidvéghi, Járóka, Kósa, Pignedoli, Ponsatí Obiols, Puigdemont i Casamajó, Rondinelli, Rookmaker, Schaller-Baross, Sonneborn, Tóth, Trócsányi, Uhrík

PPE : Arimont, Bilčík, Clune, van Dalen, Fitzgerald, Hübner, Kelly, Lexmann, Lutgen, Markey, Niedermayer, Pietikäinen, Polčák, Pospíšil, Vandenkendelaere, Walsh, Wiezik

Renew : Al-Sahlani, Andrews, Bijoux, Boyer, Brunet, Calenda, Canfin, Chabaud, Chastel, Cicurel, Cseh, Danti, Decerle, Donáth, Durand, Farreng, Goerens, Gozi, Grošelj, Grudler, Guetta, Hayer, Hojsík, Joveva, Karleskind, Karlsbro, Kelleher, Keller Fabienne, Loiseau, Melchior, Ries, Riquet, Séjourné, Šimečka, Thun und Hohenstein, Tolleret, Trillet-Lenoir, Vedrenne, Wiesner, Yon-Courtin, Zacharopoulou

S&D : Andrieu, Angel, Ara-Kovács, Arena, Brglez, Dobrev, Fajon, Glucksmann, Guillaume, Heide, Lalucq, Larrouturou, Majorino, Mebarek, Molnár, Noichl, Regner, Rónai, Schieder, Sidl, Tarabella, Vollath

The Left : Arvanitis, Aubry, Barrena Arza, Björk, Bompard, Chaibi, Daly, Demirel, Ernst, Flanagan, Georgiou, Gusmão, Hazekamp, Kizilyürek, Kokkalis, Konečná, Kouloglou, Kountoura, MacManus, Matias, Maurel, Michels, Modig, Omarjee, Papadimoulis, Pelletier, Pineda, Rego, Rodríguez Palop, Schirdewan, Scholz, Urbán Crespo, Villanueva Ruiz, Villumsen, Wallace

Verts/ALE : Alametsä, Alfonsi, Andresen, Auken, Biteau, Bloss, Boeselager, Breyer, Bricmont, Bütikofer, Carême, Cavazzini, Cormand, Corrao, Cuffe, Dalunde, D'Amato, Delbos-Corfield, Delli, Deparnay-Grunenberg, Eickhout, Evi, Franz, Freund, Geese, Giegold, Gregorová, Gruffat, Guerreiro, Hahn Henrike, Häusling, Hautala, Herzberger-Fofana, Holmgren, Jadot, Jakeliūnas, Keller Ska, Kolaja, Kuhnke, Lagodinsky, Lamberts, Marquardt, Matthieu, Metz, Neumann, Nienaß, Niinistö, O'Sullivan, Paulus, Pedicini, Peksa, Peter-Hansen, Reintke, Riba i Giner, Ripa, Rivasi, Roose, Ropė, Satouri, Semsrott, Solé, Spurek, Strik, Toussaint, Urtasun, Vana, Van Sparrentak, Von Cramon-Taubadel, Waitz, Wiener, Yenbou, Ždanoka

Against: 425

ECR : Aguilar, Berg, Berlato, Bielan, Bourgeois, Brudziński, Buxadé Villalba, Czarnecki, de la Pisa Carrión, Dzhambazki, Fidanza, Fiocchi, Fitto, Fotyga, Fragkos, Ilčić, Jaki, Jurgiel, Jurzyca, Kanko, Karski, Kempa, Kloc, Kopcińska, Krasnodębski, Kruk, Kuźmiuk, Legutko, Lundgren, Mazurek, Melbārde, Milazzo, Możdżanowska, Poręba, Procaccini, Rafalska, Ruissen, Rzońca, Saryusz-Wolski, Slabakov, Sofo, Stancanelli, Stegrud, Szydło, Tarczyński, Terheș, Tertsch, Tobiszowski, Tomaševski, Tošenovský, Van Overtveldt, Vondra, Vrecionová, Waszczykowski, Weimers, Wiśniewska, Zahradil, Zalewska, Zīle, Złotowski

ID : Adinolfi Matteo, Baldassarre, Basso, Bizzotto, Blaško, Bonfrisco, Borchia, Campomenosi, Casanova, Ceccardi, Ciocca, Conte, Da Re, David, Dreosto, Gancia, Grant, Hakkarainen, Huhtasaari, Lancini, Lizzi, Panza, Rinaldi, Sardone, Tardino, Tovaglieri, Zambelli, Zanni

NI : Donato, Lagos, Radačovský, Uspaskich

PPE : Adamowicz, Ademov, Adinolfi Isabella, Alexandrov Yordanov, Amaro, Arias Echeverría, Arłukowicz, Asimakopoulou, Băsescu, Bellamy, Benjumea Benjumea, Bentele, Berendsen, Berger, Berlusconi, Bernhuber, Blaga, Bogdan, Bogovič, Braunsberger-Reinhold, Buda, Bușoi, Buzek, Caroppo, Carvalho, Casa, Caspary, del Castillo Vera, Christoforou, Colin-Oesterlé, Danjean, De Meo, Didier, Doleschal, Dorfmann, Duda, Düpont, Ehler, Estaràs Ferragut, Evren, Falcă, Ferber, Fernandes, Fourlas, Frankowski, Gahler, García-Margallo y Marfil, Geuking, Gieseke, Glavak, González Pons, Halicki, Hansen, Hava, Herbst, Hetman, Hohlmeier, Hölvényi, Hortefeux, Jahr, Jarubas, Juknevičienė, Kalinowski, Kalniete, Kanev, Karas, Kefalogiannis, Kokalari, Kopacz, Kovatchev, Kubilius, Kympouropoulos, Kyrtsos, de Lange, Lega, Lenaers, Lewandowski, Liese, Lins, López Gil, López-Istúriz White, Łukacijewska, McAllister, Maldeikienė, Manders, Mandl, Marinescu, Martusciello, Mato, Maydell, Mažylis, Meimarakis, Metsola, Millán Mon, Monteiro de Aguiar, Montserrat, Morano, Mortler, Motreanu, Mureșan, Niebler, Nistor, Novak, Novakov, Ochojska, Olbrycht, Patriciello, Pereira Lídia, Pieper, Polfjärd, Pollák, Radev, Radtke, Rangel, Regimenti, Ressler, Sagartz, Salini, Sander, Sarvamaa, Schmiedtbauer, Schneider, Schreijer-Pierik, Schwab, Seekatz, Sikorski, Simon, Skyttedal, Šojdrová, Sokol, Spyraki, Štefanec, Tajani, Terras, Thaler, Tobé, Tomac, Tomc, Vaidere, Verheyen, Vincze, Virkkunen, Voss, Vozemberg-Vrionidi, Vuolo, Walsmann, Warborn, Weber, Weiss, Wieland, Winkler, Winzig, Wiseler-Lima, Zagorakis, Zarzalejos, Zdechovský, Zoido Álvarez, Zovko, Zver

Renew : Alieva-Veli, Ansip, Auštrevičius, Azmani, Bauzá Díaz, Beer, Botoș, Charanzová, Christensen, Cioloș, Dlabajová, Ďuriš Nicholsonová, Eroglu, Flego, Gade, Gamon, Garicano, Gheorghe, Glück, Groothuis, Hahn Svenja, Hlaváček, Huitema, Ijabs, in 't Veld, Katainen, Knotek, Körner, Kovařík, Kyuchyuk, Løkkegaard, Mihaylova, Mituța, Müller, Nagtegaal, Nart, Oetjen, Paet, Pagazaurtundúa, Pekkarinen, Petersen, Pîslaru, Rafaela, Schreinemacher, Semedo, Solís Pérez, Ștefănuță, Strugariu, Søgaard-Lidell, Toom, Torvalds, Tudorache, Vautmans, Verhofstadt, Vázquez Lázara, Zullo

S&D : Agius Saliba, Aguilera, Ameriks, Avram, Balt, Barley, Bartolo, Belka, Benea, Benifei, Beňová, Bergkvist, Biedroń, Bischoff, Blinkevičiūtė, Bonafè, Borzan, Bullmann, Burkhardt, Carvalhais, Cerdas, Chahim, Chinnici, Cimoszewicz, Ciuhodaru, Číž, Cozzolino, Crețu, Cutajar, Danielsson, De Castro, Durá Ferrandis, Engerer, Ertug, Fernández, Ferrandino, Fritzon, Fuglsang, Gálvez Muñoz, García Muñoz, García Pérez, Gardiazabal Rubial, Gebhardt, Geier, González, González Casares, Grapini, Gualmini, Guteland, Hajšel, Heinäluoma, Homs Ginel, Hristov, Incir, Jerković, Jongerius, Kaili, Kaljurand, Kammerevert, Kohut, Krehl, Kumpula-Natri, Lange, Liberadzki, López Aguilar, Luena, Maestre Martín De Almagro, Maldonado López, Manda, Marques Margarida, Marques Pedro, Matić, Mavrides, Maxová, Mikser, Miller, Moreno Sánchez, Moretti, Negrescu, Neuser, Nica, Olekas, Papadakis Demetris, Penkova, Picierno, Picula, Pisapia, Pizarro, Plumb, Reuten, Roberti, Rodríguez-Piñero, Ros Sempere, Ruiz Devesa, Sánchez Amor, Sant, Schaldemose, Schuster, Silva Pereira, Sippel, Smeriglio, Stanishev, Tang, Tax, Tinagli, Toia, Tudose, Ujhelyi, Ušakovs, Van Brempt, Vind, Vitanov, Wölken, Wolters, Yoncheva, Zorrinho

The Left : Pereira Sandra, Pimenta Lopes

Abstention: 5

NI : Kolakušić, Nikolaou-Alavanos, Papadakis Kostas, Sinčić

The Left : Botenga

46.   A9-0280/2021 — Hildegard Bentele — § 73 — Am 21/2

In favour: 167

ID : Haider, Juvin, Kofod, Madison, Mayer, Vilimsky

NI : Beghin, Buschmann, Castaldo, Comín i Oliveres, Ferrara, Furore, Gemma, Giarrusso, Gyöngyösi, Pignedoli, Ponsatí Obiols, Puigdemont i Casamajó, Rondinelli, Sonneborn

PPE : Arimont, Bilčík, Hübner, Lutgen, Niedermayer, Pietikäinen, Polčák, Pospíšil, Šojdrová, Vandenkendelaere, Wiezik

Renew : Andrews, Chastel, Kelleher, Ries, Thun und Hohenstein

S&D : Andrieu, Ara-Kovács, Arena, Brglez, Dobrev, Fajon, Glucksmann, Guillaume, Heide, Lalucq, Larrouturou, Majorino, Mebarek, Molnár, Noichl, Regner, Rónai, Schieder, Sidl, Tarabella, Vollath

The Left : Arvanitis, Aubry, Barrena Arza, Björk, Bompard, Botenga, Chaibi, Daly, Demirel, Ernst, Flanagan, Georgiou, Gusmão, Hazekamp, Kizilyürek, Kokkalis, Konečná, Kouloglou, Kountoura, MacManus, Matias, Maurel, Michels, Modig, Omarjee, Papadimoulis, Pelletier, Pereira Sandra, Pimenta Lopes, Pineda, Rego, Rodríguez Palop, Schirdewan, Scholz, Urbán Crespo, Villanueva Ruiz, Villumsen, Wallace

Verts/ALE : Alametsä, Alfonsi, Andresen, Auken, Biteau, Bloss, Boeselager, Breyer, Bricmont, Bütikofer, Carême, Cavazzini, Cormand, Corrao, Cuffe, Dalunde, D'Amato, Delbos-Corfield, Delli, Deparnay-Grunenberg, Eickhout, Evi, Franz, Freund, Geese, Giegold, Gregorová, Gruffat, Guerreiro, Hahn Henrike, Häusling, Hautala, Herzberger-Fofana, Holmgren, Jadot, Jakeliūnas, Keller Ska, Kolaja, Kuhnke, Lagodinsky, Lamberts, Marquardt, Matthieu, Metz, Neumann, Nienaß, Niinistö, O'Sullivan, Paulus, Pedicini, Peksa, Peter-Hansen, Reintke, Riba i Giner, Ripa, Rivasi, Roose, Ropė, Satouri, Semsrott, Solé, Spurek, Strik, Toussaint, Urtasun, Vana, Van Sparrentak, Von Cramon-Taubadel, Waitz, Wiener, Yenbou, Ždanoka

Against: 506

ECR : Aguilar, Berg, Berlato, Bielan, Bourgeois, Brudziński, Buxadé Villalba, Czarnecki, de la Pisa Carrión, Dzhambazki, Fidanza, Fiocchi, Fitto, Fotyga, Fragkos, Ilčić, Jaki, Jurgiel, Jurzyca, Kanko, Karski, Kempa, Kloc, Kopcińska, Krasnodębski, Kruk, Kuźmiuk, Legutko, Lundgren, Mazurek, Melbārde, Milazzo, Możdżanowska, Poręba, Procaccini, Rafalska, Ruissen, Rzońca, Saryusz-Wolski, Slabakov, Sofo, Stancanelli, Stegrud, Szydło, Tarczyński, Terheș, Tertsch, Tobiszowski, Tomaševski, Tošenovský, Van Overtveldt, Vondra, Vrecionová, Waszczykowski, Weimers, Wiśniewska, Zahradil, Zalewska, Zīle, Złotowski

ID : Adinolfi Matteo, Anderson, Androuët, Annemans, Baldassarre, Bardella, Basso, Bay, Beck, Beigneux, Bilde, Bizzotto, Blaško, Bonfrisco, Borchia, Buchheit, Campomenosi, Casanova, Ceccardi, Ciocca, Collard, Conte, Da Re, David, De Man, Dreosto, Fest, Gancia, Garraud, Grant, Griset, Hakkarainen, Huhtasaari, Jalkh, Jamet, Joron, Krah, Lacapelle, Lancini, Laporte, Lebreton, Lechanteux, Limmer, Lizzi, Mariani, Mélin, Meuthen, Olivier, Panza, Pirbakas, Reil, Rinaldi, Rivière, Rougé, Sardone, Tardino, Tovaglieri, Vandendriessche, Zambelli, Zanni, Zimniok

NI : Bocskor, Deli, Deutsch, Donato, Gál, Győri, Gyürk, Hidvéghi, Járóka, Kósa, Lagos, Radačovský, Rookmaker, Schaller-Baross, Tóth, Trócsányi, Uhrík, Uspaskich

PPE : Adamowicz, Ademov, Adinolfi Isabella, Alexandrov Yordanov, Amaro, Arias Echeverría, Arłukowicz, Asimakopoulou, Băsescu, Bellamy, Benjumea Benjumea, Bentele, Berendsen, Berger, Berlusconi, Bernhuber, Blaga, Bogdan, Bogovič, Braunsberger-Reinhold, Buda, Bușoi, Buzek, Caroppo, Carvalho, Casa, Caspary, del Castillo Vera, Christoforou, Clune, Colin-Oesterlé, van Dalen, Danjean, De Meo, Didier, Doleschal, Dorfmann, Duda, Düpont, Ehler, Estaràs Ferragut, Evren, Falcă, Ferber, Fernandes, Fitzgerald, Fourlas, Frankowski, Gahler, García-Margallo y Marfil, Geuking, Gieseke, Glavak, González Pons, Halicki, Hansen, Hava, Herbst, Hetman, Hohlmeier, Hölvényi, Hortefeux, Jahr, Jarubas, Juknevičienė, Kalinowski, Kalniete, Kanev, Karas, Kefalogiannis, Kelly, Kokalari, Kopacz, Kovatchev, Kubilius, Kympouropoulos, Kyrtsos, de Lange, Lega, Lenaers, Lewandowski, Lexmann, Liese, Lins, López Gil, López-Istúriz White, Łukacijewska, McAllister, Maldeikienė, Manders, Mandl, Marinescu, Markey, Martusciello, Mato, Maydell, Mažylis, Meimarakis, Metsola, Millán Mon, Monteiro de Aguiar, Montserrat, Morano, Mortler, Motreanu, Mureșan, Niebler, Nistor, Novak, Novakov, Ochojska, Olbrycht, Patriciello, Pereira Lídia, Pieper, Polfjärd, Pollák, Radev, Radtke, Rangel, Regimenti, Ressler, Sagartz, Salini, Sander, Sarvamaa, Schmiedtbauer, Schneider, Schreijer-Pierik, Schwab, Seekatz, Sikorski, Simon, Skyttedal, Sokol, Spyraki, Štefanec, Tajani, Terras, Thaler, Tobé, Tomac, Tomc, Vaidere, Verheyen, Vincze, Virkkunen, Voss, Vozemberg-Vrionidi, Vuolo, Walsh, Walsmann, Warborn, Weber, Weiss, Wieland, Winkler, Winzig, Wiseler-Lima, Zagorakis, Zarzalejos, Zdechovský, Zoido Álvarez, Zovko, Zver

Renew : Alieva-Veli, Al-Sahlani, Ansip, Auštrevičius, Azmani, Bauzá Díaz, Beer, Bijoux, Botoș, Boyer, Brunet, Calenda, Canfin, Chabaud, Charanzová, Christensen, Cicurel, Cioloș, Danti, Decerle, Dlabajová, Ďuriš Nicholsonová, Eroglu, Farreng, Flego, Gade, Gamon, Garicano, Gheorghe, Glück, Gozi, Groothuis, Grošelj, Grudler, Guetta, Hahn Svenja, Hayer, Hlaváček, Huitema, Ijabs, in 't Veld, Joveva, Karleskind, Karlsbro, Katainen, Keller Fabienne, Knotek, Körner, Kovařík, Kyuchyuk, Loiseau, Løkkegaard, Melchior, Mihaylova, Mituța, Müller, Nagtegaal, Nart, Oetjen, Paet, Pagazaurtundúa, Pekkarinen, Petersen, Pîslaru, Rafaela, Riquet, Schreinemacher, Séjourné, Semedo, Solís Pérez, Ștefănuță, Strugariu, Søgaard-Lidell, Tolleret, Toom, Torvalds, Trillet-Lenoir, Tudorache, Vautmans, Vedrenne, Verhofstadt, Vázquez Lázara, Wiesner, Yon-Courtin, Zacharopoulou, Zullo

S&D : Agius Saliba, Aguilera, Ameriks, Avram, Balt, Barley, Bartolo, Belka, Benea, Benifei, Beňová, Bergkvist, Biedroń, Bischoff, Blinkevičiūtė, Bonafè, Borzan, Bullmann, Burkhardt, Carvalhais, Cerdas, Chahim, Chinnici, Cimoszewicz, Ciuhodaru, Číž, Cozzolino, Crețu, Cutajar, Danielsson, De Castro, Durá Ferrandis, Engerer, Ertug, Fernández, Ferrandino, Fritzon, Fuglsang, Gálvez Muñoz, García Muñoz, García Pérez, Gardiazabal Rubial, Gebhardt, Geier, González, González Casares, Grapini, Gualmini, Guteland, Hajšel, Heinäluoma, Homs Ginel, Hristov, Incir, Jerković, Jongerius, Kaili, Kaljurand, Kammerevert, Kohut, Krehl, Kumpula-Natri, Lange, Liberadzki, López Aguilar, Luena, Maestre Martín De Almagro, Maldonado López, Manda, Marques Margarida, Marques Pedro, Matić, Mavrides, Maxová, Mikser, Miller, Moreno Sánchez, Moretti, Negrescu, Neuser, Nica, Olekas, Papadakis Demetris, Penkova, Picierno, Picula, Pisapia, Pizarro, Plumb, Reuten, Roberti, Rodríguez-Piñero, Ros Sempere, Ruiz Devesa, Sánchez Amor, Sant, Schaldemose, Schuster, Silva Pereira, Sippel, Smeriglio, Stanishev, Tang, Tax, Tinagli, Toia, Tudose, Ujhelyi, Ušakovs, Van Brempt, Vind, Vitanov, Wölken, Wolters, Yoncheva, Zorrinho

Abstention: 14

ECR : Hoogeveen, Rooken, Roos

NI : Kolakušić, Nikolaou-Alavanos, Papadakis Kostas, Sinčić

Renew : Cseh, Donáth, Durand, Goerens, Hojsík, Šimečka

S&D : Angel

Corrections to votes and voting intentions

Against : Juvin

47.   A9-0280/2021 — Hildegard Bentele — § 75 — Am 7

In favour: 36

ID : David

NI : Buschmann

S&D : Tarabella

The Left : Aubry, Barrena Arza, Björk, Bompard, Botenga, Chaibi, Daly, Demirel, Ernst, Flanagan, Georgiou, Gusmão, Hazekamp, Kizilyürek, Konečná, MacManus, Matias, Maurel, Michels, Modig, Omarjee, Pelletier, Pereira Sandra, Pimenta Lopes, Pineda, Rego, Rodríguez Palop, Schirdewan, Scholz, Urbán Crespo, Villanueva Ruiz, Villumsen, Wallace

Against: 642

ECR : Aguilar, Berg, Berlato, Bielan, Bourgeois, Brudziński, Buxadé Villalba, Czarnecki, de la Pisa Carrión, Dzhambazki, Fidanza, Fiocchi, Fitto, Fotyga, Hoogeveen, Ilčić, Jaki, Jurgiel, Jurzyca, Kanko, Karski, Kempa, Kloc, Kopcińska, Krasnodębski, Kruk, Kuźmiuk, Legutko, Lundgren, Mazurek, Melbārde, Milazzo, Możdżanowska, Poręba, Procaccini, Rafalska, Rooken, Roos, Ruissen, Rzońca, Saryusz-Wolski, Slabakov, Sofo, Stancanelli, Stegrud, Szydło, Tarczyński, Terheș, Tertsch, Tobiszowski, Tomaševski, Tošenovský, Van Overtveldt, Vondra, Vrecionová, Waszczykowski, Weimers, Wiśniewska, Zahradil, Zalewska, Zīle, Złotowski

ID : Adinolfi Matteo, Anderson, Androuët, Annemans, Baldassarre, Bardella, Basso, Bay, Beck, Beigneux, Bilde, Bizzotto, Blaško, Bonfrisco, Borchia, Bruna, Buchheit, Campomenosi, Casanova, Ceccardi, Ciocca, Collard, Conte, Da Re, De Man, Dreosto, Fest, Gancia, Garraud, Grant, Griset, Haider, Hakkarainen, Huhtasaari, Jalkh, Jamet, Joron, Juvin, Kofod, Krah, Lacapelle, Lancini, Laporte, Lebreton, Lechanteux, Limmer, Lizzi, Madison, Mariani, Mayer, Mélin, Meuthen, Olivier, Panza, Pirbakas, Reil, Rinaldi, Rivière, Rougé, Sardone, Tardino, Tovaglieri, Vandendriessche, Vilimsky, Zambelli, Zanni, Zimniok

NI : Beghin, Bocskor, Castaldo, Deli, Deutsch, Donato, Ferrara, Furore, Gál, Gemma, Giarrusso, Gyöngyösi, Győri, Gyürk, Hidvéghi, Járóka, Kósa, Lagos, Pignedoli, Radačovský, Rondinelli, Rookmaker, Schaller-Baross, Sonneborn, Tóth, Trócsányi, Uhrík, Uspaskich

PPE : Adamowicz, Ademov, Adinolfi Isabella, Alexandrov Yordanov, Amaro, Arias Echeverría, Arłukowicz, Asimakopoulou, Băsescu, Bellamy, Benjumea Benjumea, Bentele, Berendsen, Berger, Berlusconi, Bernhuber, Bilčík, Blaga, Bogdan, Bogovič, Braunsberger-Reinhold, Buda, Bușoi, Buzek, Caroppo, Carvalho, Casa, Caspary, del Castillo Vera, Christoforou, Clune, Colin-Oesterlé, van Dalen, Danjean, De Meo, Didier, Doleschal, Dorfmann, Duda, Düpont, Ehler, Estaràs Ferragut, Evren, Falcă, Ferber, Fernandes, Fitzgerald, Fourlas, Frankowski, Gahler, García-Margallo y Marfil, Geuking, Gieseke, Glavak, González Pons, Halicki, Hansen, Hava, Herbst, Hetman, Hohlmeier, Hölvényi, Hortefeux, Hübner, Jahr, Jarubas, Juknevičienė, Kalinowski, Kalniete, Kanev, Karas, Kefalogiannis, Kelly, Kokalari, Kopacz, Kovatchev, Kubilius, Kympouropoulos, Kyrtsos, de Lange, Lega, Lenaers, Lewandowski, Lexmann, Liese, Lins, López Gil, López-Istúriz White, Łukacijewska, McAllister, Maldeikienė, Manders, Mandl, Marinescu, Markey, Martusciello, Mato, Maydell, Mažylis, Meimarakis, Metsola, Millán Mon, Monteiro de Aguiar, Montserrat, Morano, Mortler, Motreanu, Mureșan, Niebler, Niedermayer, Nistor, Novak, Novakov, Ochojska, Olbrycht, Patriciello, Pereira Lídia, Pieper, Pietikäinen, Polčák, Polfjärd, Pollák, Pospíšil, Radev, Radtke, Rangel, Regimenti, Ressler, Sagartz, Salini, Sander, Sarvamaa, Schmiedtbauer, Schneider, Schreijer-Pierik, Schwab, Seekatz, Sikorski, Simon, Skyttedal, Šojdrová, Sokol, Spyraki, Štefanec, Tajani, Terras, Thaler, Tobé, Tomac, Tomc, Vaidere, Vandenkendelaere, Verheyen, Vincze, Virkkunen, Voss, Vozemberg-Vrionidi, Vuolo, Walsh, Walsmann, Warborn, Weber, Weiss, Wieland, Wiezik, Winkler, Winzig, Wiseler-Lima, Zagorakis, Zarzalejos, Zdechovský, Zoido Álvarez, Zovko, Zver

Renew : Alieva-Veli, Al-Sahlani, Andrews, Ansip, Auštrevičius, Azmani, Bauzá Díaz, Beer, Bijoux, Botoș, Boyer, Brunet, Calenda, Canfin, Chabaud, Charanzová, Chastel, Christensen, Cicurel, Cioloș, Cseh, Danti, Decerle, Dlabajová, Donáth, Durand, Ďuriš Nicholsonová, Eroglu, Farreng, Flego, Gade, Gamon, Garicano, Gheorghe, Glück, Goerens, Gozi, Groothuis, Grošelj, Grudler, Guetta, Hahn Svenja, Hayer, Hlaváček, Hojsík, Huitema, Ijabs, in 't Veld, Joveva, Karleskind, Karlsbro, Katainen, Kelleher, Keller Fabienne, Knotek, Körner, Kovařík, Kyuchyuk, Loiseau, Løkkegaard, Melchior, Mihaylova, Mituța, Müller, Nagtegaal, Nart, Oetjen, Paet, Pagazaurtundúa, Pekkarinen, Petersen, Pîslaru, Rafaela, Ries, Riquet, Schreinemacher, Séjourné, Semedo, Šimečka, Solís Pérez, Ștefănuță, Strugariu, Søgaard-Lidell, Thun und Hohenstein, Tolleret, Toom, Torvalds, Trillet-Lenoir, Tudorache, Vautmans, Vedrenne, Verhofstadt, Vázquez Lázara, Wiesner, Yon-Courtin, Zacharopoulou, Zullo

S&D : Agius Saliba, Aguilera, Ameriks, Andrieu, Angel, Ara-Kovács, Arena, Avram, Balt, Barley, Bartolo, Belka, Benea, Benifei, Beňová, Bergkvist, Biedroń, Bischoff, Blinkevičiūtė, Bonafè, Borzan, Brglez, Bullmann, Burkhardt, Carvalhais, Cerdas, Chahim, Chinnici, Cimoszewicz, Ciuhodaru, Číž, Cozzolino, Crețu, Cutajar, Danielsson, De Castro, Dobrev, Durá Ferrandis, Engerer, Ertug, Fajon, Fernández, Ferrandino, Fritzon, Fuglsang, Gálvez Muñoz, García Muñoz, García Pérez, Gardiazabal Rubial, Gebhardt, Geier, Glucksmann, González, González Casares, Grapini, Gualmini, Guillaume, Guteland, Hajšel, Heide, Heinäluoma, Homs Ginel, Hristov, Incir, Jerković, Jongerius, Kaili, Kaljurand, Kammerevert, Kohut, Krehl, Kumpula-Natri, Lalucq, Lange, Larrouturou, Liberadzki, López Aguilar, Luena, Maestre Martín De Almagro, Majorino, Maldonado López, Manda, Marques Margarida, Marques Pedro, Matić, Mavrides, Maxová, Mebarek, Mikser, Miller, Molnár, Moreno Sánchez, Moretti, Negrescu, Neuser, Nica, Noichl, Olekas, Papadakis Demetris, Penkova, Picierno, Picula, Pisapia, Pizarro, Plumb, Regner, Reuten, Roberti, Rodríguez-Piñero, Rónai, Ros Sempere, Ruiz Devesa, Sánchez Amor, Sant, Schaldemose, Schieder, Schuster, Sidl, Silva Pereira, Sippel, Smeriglio, Stanishev, Tang, Tax, Tinagli, Toia, Tudose, Ujhelyi, Ušakovs, Van Brempt, Vind, Vitanov, Vollath, Wölken, Wolters, Yoncheva, Zorrinho

The Left : Arvanitis, Kokkalis, Kouloglou, Kountoura, Papadimoulis

Verts/ALE : Alametsä, Alfonsi, Andresen, Auken, Biteau, Bloss, Boeselager, Breyer, Bricmont, Bütikofer, Carême, Cavazzini, Cormand, Corrao, Cuffe, Dalunde, D'Amato, Delbos-Corfield, Delli, Deparnay-Grunenberg, Eickhout, Evi, Franz, Freund, Geese, Giegold, Gregorová, Gruffat, Guerreiro, Hahn Henrike, Häusling, Hautala, Herzberger-Fofana, Holmgren, Jadot, Jakeliūnas, Keller Ska, Kolaja, Kuhnke, Lagodinsky, Lamberts, Marquardt, Matthieu, Metz, Neumann, Nienaß, Niinistö, O'Sullivan, Paulus, Pedicini, Peksa, Peter-Hansen, Reintke, Riba i Giner, Ripa, Rivasi, Roose, Ropė, Satouri, Semsrott, Solé, Spurek, Strik, Toussaint, Urtasun, Vana, Van Sparrentak, Von Cramon-Taubadel, Waitz, Wiener, Yenbou, Ždanoka

Abstention: 10

ECR : Fragkos

NI : Comín i Oliveres, Kolakušić, Nikolaou-Alavanos, Papadakis Kostas, Ponsatí Obiols, Puigdemont i Casamajó, Sinčić

PPE : Arimont, Lutgen

48.   A9-0280/2021 — Hildegard Bentele — § 75 — Am 22

In favour: 161

ID : Haider, Kofod, Madison, Mayer, Vilimsky

NI : Beghin, Buschmann, Castaldo, Comín i Oliveres, Ferrara, Furore, Gemma, Giarrusso, Gyöngyösi, Pignedoli, Ponsatí Obiols, Puigdemont i Casamajó, Rondinelli, Sonneborn, Uhrík

PPE : Arimont, van Dalen, Hübner, Lutgen, Pietikäinen, Wiezik

Renew : Chabaud, Gamon, Thun und Hohenstein

S&D : Andrieu, Angel, Ara-Kovács, Arena, Brglez, Burkhardt, Dobrev, Fajon, Glucksmann, Guillaume, Heide, Lalucq, Larrouturou, Mebarek, Molnár, Noichl, Regner, Rónai, Schieder, Sidl, Tarabella, Vollath

The Left : Arvanitis, Aubry, Barrena Arza, Björk, Bompard, Botenga, Chaibi, Daly, Demirel, Ernst, Flanagan, Georgiou, Gusmão, Hazekamp, Kizilyürek, Kokkalis, Konečná, Kouloglou, Kountoura, MacManus, Matias, Maurel, Michels, Modig, Omarjee, Papadimoulis, Pelletier, Pereira Sandra, Pimenta Lopes, Pineda, Rego, Rodríguez Palop, Schirdewan, Scholz, Urbán Crespo, Villanueva Ruiz, Villumsen, Wallace

Verts/ALE : Alametsä, Alfonsi, Andresen, Auken, Biteau, Bloss, Boeselager, Breyer, Bricmont, Bütikofer, Carême, Cavazzini, Cormand, Corrao, Cuffe, Dalunde, D'Amato, Delbos-Corfield, Delli, Deparnay-Grunenberg, Eickhout, Evi, Franz, Freund, Geese, Giegold, Gregorová, Gruffat, Guerreiro, Hahn Henrike, Häusling, Hautala, Herzberger-Fofana, Holmgren, Jadot, Jakeliūnas, Keller Ska, Kolaja, Kuhnke, Lagodinsky, Lamberts, Marquardt, Matthieu, Metz, Neumann, Nienaß, Niinistö, O'Sullivan, Paulus, Pedicini, Peksa, Peter-Hansen, Reintke, Riba i Giner, Ripa, Rivasi, Roose, Ropė, Satouri, Semsrott, Solé, Spurek, Strik, Toussaint, Urtasun, Vana, Van Sparrentak, Von Cramon-Taubadel, Waitz, Wiener, Yenbou, Ždanoka

Against: 370

ECR : Aguilar, Berg, Berlato, Bielan, Bourgeois, Brudziński, Buxadé Villalba, Czarnecki, de la Pisa Carrión, Dzhambazki, Fidanza, Fiocchi, Fitto, Fotyga, Fragkos, Hoogeveen, Ilčić, Jaki, Jurgiel, Jurzyca, Kanko, Karski, Kempa, Kloc, Kopcińska, Krasnodębski, Kruk, Kuźmiuk, Legutko, Lundgren, Mazurek, Melbārde, Milazzo, Możdżanowska, Poręba, Procaccini, Rafalska, Rooken, Roos, Ruissen, Rzońca, Saryusz-Wolski, Slabakov, Sofo, Stancanelli, Stegrud, Szydło, Tarczyński, Terheș, Tertsch, Tobiszowski, Tomaševski, Tošenovský, Van Overtveldt, Vondra, Vrecionová, Waszczykowski, Weimers, Wiśniewska, Zahradil, Zalewska, Zīle, Złotowski

ID : Adinolfi Matteo, Anderson, Androuët, Baldassarre, Bardella, Basso, Bay, Beck, Beigneux, Bilde, Bizzotto, Blaško, Bonfrisco, Borchia, Buchheit, Campomenosi, Casanova, Ceccardi, Ciocca, Collard, Conte, Da Re, Dreosto, Fest, Gancia, Garraud, Grant, Griset, Hakkarainen, Huhtasaari, Jalkh, Jamet, Joron, Juvin, Krah, Lacapelle, Lancini, Laporte, Lebreton, Lechanteux, Limmer, Lizzi, Mariani, Mélin, Meuthen, Olivier, Panza, Pirbakas, Reil, Rinaldi, Rivière, Rougé, Sardone, Tardino, Tovaglieri, Zambelli, Zanni, Zimniok

NI : Bocskor, Deli, Deutsch, Donato, Gál, Győri, Gyürk, Hidvéghi, Járóka, Kósa, Lagos, Radačovský, Rookmaker, Schaller-Baross, Tóth, Trócsányi, Uspaskich

PPE : Adamowicz, Ademov, Adinolfi Isabella, Alexandrov Yordanov, Amaro, Arias Echeverría, Arłukowicz, Asimakopoulou, Băsescu, Bellamy, Benjumea Benjumea, Bentele, Berendsen, Berger, Berlusconi, Bernhuber, Blaga, Bogdan, Bogovič, Braunsberger-Reinhold, Buda, Bușoi, Buzek, Caroppo, Carvalho, Casa, Caspary, del Castillo Vera, Christoforou, Clune, Colin-Oesterlé, Danjean, De Meo, Didier, Doleschal, Dorfmann, Duda, Düpont, Ehler, Estaràs Ferragut, Evren, Falcă, Ferber, Fernandes, Fitzgerald, Fourlas, Frankowski, Gahler, García-Margallo y Marfil, Geuking, Gieseke, Glavak, González Pons, Halicki, Hansen, Hava, Herbst, Hetman, Hohlmeier, Hölvényi, Hortefeux, Jahr, Jarubas, Juknevičienė, Kalinowski, Kalniete, Kanev, Karas, Kefalogiannis, Kelly, Kokalari, Kopacz, Kovatchev, Kubilius, Kympouropoulos, Kyrtsos, de Lange, Lega, Lenaers, Lewandowski, Lexmann, Liese, Lins, López Gil, López-Istúriz White, Łukacijewska, McAllister, Maldeikienė, Manders, Mandl, Marinescu, Markey, Martusciello, Mato, Maydell, Mažylis, Meimarakis, Metsola, Millán Mon, Monteiro de Aguiar, Montserrat, Morano, Mortler, Motreanu, Mureșan, Niebler, Nistor, Novak, Novakov, Ochojska, Olbrycht, Patriciello, Pereira Lídia, Pieper, Polčák, Polfjärd, Pollák, Pospíšil, Radev, Radtke, Rangel, Regimenti, Ressler, Sagartz, Salini, Sander, Sarvamaa, Schmiedtbauer, Schneider, Schreijer-Pierik, Schwab, Seekatz, Sikorski, Simon, Skyttedal, Šojdrová, Sokol, Spyraki, Štefanec, Tajani, Terras, Thaler, Tobé, Tomac, Tomc, Vaidere, Vandenkendelaere, Verheyen, Vincze, Virkkunen, Voss, Vozemberg-Vrionidi, Vuolo, Walsh, Walsmann, Warborn, Weber, Weiss, Wieland, Winkler, Winzig, Wiseler-Lima, Zagorakis, Zarzalejos, Zdechovský, Zoido Álvarez, Zovko, Zver

Renew : Alieva-Veli, Al-Sahlani, Andrews, Ansip, Auštrevičius, Azmani, Bauzá Díaz, Beer, Botoș, Calenda, Charanzová, Christensen, Cioloș, Danti, Dlabajová, Ďuriš Nicholsonová, Eroglu, Flego, Gade, Garicano, Gheorghe, Glück, Groothuis, Hahn Svenja, Hlaváček, Huitema, Ijabs, in 't Veld, Karlsbro, Katainen, Kelleher, Knotek, Körner, Kovařík, Kyuchyuk, Løkkegaard, Mihaylova, Mituța, Müller, Nagtegaal, Nart, Oetjen, Paet, Pagazaurtundúa, Pekkarinen, Petersen, Pîslaru, Rafaela, Ries, Schreinemacher, Semedo, Solís Pérez, Ștefănuță, Strugariu, Søgaard-Lidell, Toom, Torvalds, Tudorache, Vautmans, Verhofstadt, Vázquez Lázara, Wiesner, Zullo

S&D : Ujhelyi

Abstention: 156

ID : Annemans, David, De Man, Vandendriessche

NI : Kolakušić, Nikolaou-Alavanos, Papadakis Kostas, Sinčić

PPE : Bilčík, Niedermayer

Renew : Bijoux, Boyer, Brunet, Canfin, Chastel, Cicurel, Cseh, Decerle, Donáth, Durand, Farreng, Goerens, Gozi, Grošelj, Grudler, Guetta, Hayer, Hojsík, Joveva, Karleskind, Keller Fabienne, Loiseau, Melchior, Riquet, Séjourné, Šimečka, Tolleret, Trillet-Lenoir, Vedrenne, Yon-Courtin, Zacharopoulou

S&D : Agius Saliba, Aguilera, Ameriks, Avram, Balt, Barley, Bartolo, Belka, Benea, Benifei, Beňová, Bergkvist, Biedroń, Bischoff, Blinkevičiūtė, Bonafè, Borzan, Bullmann, Carvalhais, Cerdas, Chahim, Chinnici, Cimoszewicz, Ciuhodaru, Číž, Cozzolino, Crețu, Cutajar, Danielsson, De Castro, Durá Ferrandis, Engerer, Ertug, Fernández, Ferrandino, Fritzon, Fuglsang, Gálvez Muñoz, García Muñoz, García Pérez, Gardiazabal Rubial, Gebhardt, Geier, González, González Casares, Grapini, Gualmini, Guteland, Hajšel, Heinäluoma, Homs Ginel, Hristov, Incir, Jerković, Jongerius, Kaili, Kaljurand, Kammerevert, Kohut, Krehl, Kumpula-Natri, Lange, Liberadzki, López Aguilar, Luena, Maestre Martín De Almagro, Majorino, Maldonado López, Manda, Marques Margarida, Marques Pedro, Matić, Mavrides, Maxová, Mikser, Miller, Moreno Sánchez, Moretti, Negrescu, Neuser, Nica, Olekas, Papadakis Demetris, Penkova, Picierno, Picula, Pisapia, Pizarro, Plumb, Reuten, Roberti, Rodríguez-Piñero, Ros Sempere, Ruiz Devesa, Sánchez Amor, Sant, Schaldemose, Schuster, Silva Pereira, Sippel, Smeriglio, Stanishev, Tang, Tax, Tinagli, Toia, Tudose, Ušakovs, Van Brempt, Vind, Vitanov, Wölken, Wolters, Yoncheva, Zorrinho

49.   A9-0280/2021 — Hildegard Bentele — § 76 — Am 23

In favour: 189

ID : David, Haider, Kofod, Madison, Mayer, Vilimsky

NI : Beghin, Buschmann, Castaldo, Comín i Oliveres, Ferrara, Furore, Gemma, Giarrusso, Gyöngyösi, Pignedoli, Ponsatí Obiols, Puigdemont i Casamajó, Rondinelli, Sonneborn, Uspaskich

PPE : Arimont, Lutgen, Niedermayer, Pietikäinen, Vandenkendelaere, Wiezik

Renew : Bijoux, Boyer, Brunet, Canfin, Chabaud, Chastel, Cicurel, Cseh, Decerle, Donáth, Durand, Farreng, Gamon, Goerens, Gozi, Grudler, Guetta, Hayer, Hojsík, Joveva, Karleskind, Keller Fabienne, Loiseau, Melchior, Petersen, Ries, Riquet, Séjourné, Šimečka, Thun und Hohenstein, Trillet-Lenoir, Vedrenne, Yon-Courtin, Zacharopoulou

S&D : Andrieu, Ara-Kovács, Arena, Brglez, Dobrev, Fajon, Glucksmann, Guillaume, Heide, Lalucq, Larrouturou, Mebarek, Molnár, Noichl, Regner, Rónai, Schieder, Sidl, Tarabella, Vollath

The Left : Arvanitis, Aubry, Barrena Arza, Björk, Bompard, Botenga, Chaibi, Daly, Demirel, Ernst, Flanagan, Georgiou, Gusmão, Hazekamp, Kizilyürek, Kokkalis, Konečná, Kouloglou, Kountoura, MacManus, Matias, Maurel, Michels, Modig, Omarjee, Papadimoulis, Pelletier, Pineda, Rego, Rodríguez Palop, Schirdewan, Scholz, Urbán Crespo, Villanueva Ruiz, Villumsen, Wallace

Verts/ALE : Alametsä, Alfonsi, Andresen, Auken, Biteau, Bloss, Boeselager, Breyer, Bricmont, Bütikofer, Carême, Cavazzini, Cormand, Corrao, Cuffe, Dalunde, D'Amato, Delbos-Corfield, Delli, Deparnay-Grunenberg, Eickhout, Evi, Franz, Freund, Geese, Giegold, Gregorová, Gruffat, Guerreiro, Hahn Henrike, Häusling, Hautala, Herzberger-Fofana, Holmgren, Jadot, Jakeliūnas, Keller Ska, Kolaja, Kuhnke, Lagodinsky, Lamberts, Marquardt, Matthieu, Metz, Neumann, Nienaß, Niinistö, O'Sullivan, Paulus, Pedicini, Peksa, Peter-Hansen, Reintke, Riba i Giner, Ripa, Rivasi, Roose, Ropė, Satouri, Semsrott, Solé, Spurek, Strik, Toussaint, Urtasun, Vana, Van Sparrentak, Von Cramon-Taubadel, Waitz, Wiener, Yenbou, Ždanoka

Against: 486

ECR : Aguilar, Berg, Berlato, Bielan, Bourgeois, Brudziński, Buxadé Villalba, Czarnecki, de la Pisa Carrión, Dzhambazki, Fidanza, Fiocchi, Fitto, Fotyga, Fragkos, Hoogeveen, Ilčić, Jaki, Jurgiel, Jurzyca, Kanko, Karski, Kempa, Kloc, Kopcińska, Krasnodębski, Kruk, Kuźmiuk, Legutko, Mazurek, Melbārde, Milazzo, Możdżanowska, Poręba, Procaccini, Rafalska, Rooken, Roos, Ruissen, Rzońca, Saryusz-Wolski, Slabakov, Sofo, Stancanelli, Szydło, Tarczyński, Terheș, Tertsch, Tobiszowski, Tomaševski, Tošenovský, Van Overtveldt, Vondra, Vrecionová, Waszczykowski, Wiśniewska, Zahradil, Zalewska, Zīle, Złotowski

ID : Adinolfi Matteo, Anderson, Androuët, Annemans, Baldassarre, Bardella, Basso, Bay, Beck, Beigneux, Bilde, Bizzotto, Blaško, Bonfrisco, Borchia, Buchheit, Campomenosi, Casanova, Ceccardi, Ciocca, Collard, Conte, Da Re, De Man, Dreosto, Fest, Gancia, Garraud, Grant, Griset, Hakkarainen, Huhtasaari, Jalkh, Jamet, Joron, Juvin, Krah, Lacapelle, Lancini, Laporte, Lebreton, Lechanteux, Limmer, Lizzi, Mariani, Mélin, Meuthen, Olivier, Panza, Pirbakas, Reil, Rinaldi, Rivière, Rougé, Sardone, Tardino, Tovaglieri, Vandendriessche, Zambelli, Zanni, Zimniok

NI : Bocskor, Deli, Deutsch, Donato, Gál, Győri, Gyürk, Hidvéghi, Járóka, Kósa, Lagos, Radačovský, Rookmaker, Schaller-Baross, Tóth, Trócsányi, Uhrík

PPE : Adamowicz, Ademov, Adinolfi Isabella, Alexandrov Yordanov, Amaro, Arias Echeverría, Arłukowicz, Asimakopoulou, Băsescu, Bellamy, Benjumea Benjumea, Bentele, Berendsen, Berger, Berlusconi, Bernhuber, Blaga, Bogdan, Bogovič, Braunsberger-Reinhold, Buda, Bușoi, Buzek, Caroppo, Carvalho, Casa, Caspary, del Castillo Vera, Christoforou, Clune, Colin-Oesterlé, van Dalen, Danjean, De Meo, Didier, Doleschal, Dorfmann, Duda, Düpont, Ehler, Estaràs Ferragut, Evren, Falcă, Ferber, Fernandes, Fitzgerald, Fourlas, Frankowski, Gahler, García-Margallo y Marfil, Geuking, Gieseke, Glavak, González Pons, Halicki, Hansen, Hava, Herbst, Hetman, Hohlmeier, Hölvényi, Hortefeux, Hübner, Jahr, Jarubas, Juknevičienė, Kalinowski, Kalniete, Kanev, Karas, Kefalogiannis, Kelly, Kokalari, Kopacz, Kovatchev, Kubilius, Kympouropoulos, Kyrtsos, de Lange, Lega, Lenaers, Lewandowski, Lexmann, Liese, Lins, López Gil, López-Istúriz White, Łukacijewska, McAllister, Maldeikienė, Manders, Mandl, Marinescu, Markey, Martusciello, Mato, Maydell, Mažylis, Meimarakis, Metsola, Millán Mon, Monteiro de Aguiar, Montserrat, Morano, Mortler, Motreanu, Mureșan, Niebler, Nistor, Novak, Novakov, Ochojska, Olbrycht, Patriciello, Pereira Lídia, Pieper, Polčák, Polfjärd, Pollák, Pospíšil, Radev, Radtke, Rangel, Regimenti, Ressler, Sagartz, Salini, Sander, Sarvamaa, Schmiedtbauer, Schneider, Schreijer-Pierik, Schwab, Seekatz, Sikorski, Simon, Skyttedal, Šojdrová, Sokol, Spyraki, Štefanec, Tajani, Terras, Thaler, Tobé, Tomac, Tomc, Vaidere, Verheyen, Vincze, Virkkunen, Voss, Vozemberg-Vrionidi, Vuolo, Walsh, Walsmann, Warborn, Weber, Weiss, Wieland, Winkler, Winzig, Wiseler-Lima, Zagorakis, Zarzalejos, Zdechovský, Zoido Álvarez, Zovko, Zver

Renew : Alieva-Veli, Al-Sahlani, Andrews, Ansip, Auštrevičius, Azmani, Bauzá Díaz, Beer, Botoș, Calenda, Charanzová, Christensen, Cioloș, Danti, Dlabajová, Ďuriš Nicholsonová, Eroglu, Flego, Gade, Garicano, Gheorghe, Glück, Groothuis, Hahn Svenja, Hlaváček, Huitema, Ijabs, in 't Veld, Karlsbro, Katainen, Kelleher, Knotek, Körner, Kovařík, Kyuchyuk, Løkkegaard, Mihaylova, Mituța, Müller, Nagtegaal, Nart, Oetjen, Paet, Pagazaurtundúa, Pekkarinen, Pîslaru, Rafaela, Schreinemacher, Semedo, Solís Pérez, Ștefănuță, Strugariu, Søgaard-Lidell, Tolleret, Toom, Torvalds, Tudorache, Vautmans, Verhofstadt, Vázquez Lázara, Wiesner, Zullo

S&D : Agius Saliba, Aguilera, Ameriks, Angel, Avram, Balt, Barley, Bartolo, Belka, Benea, Benifei, Beňová, Bergkvist, Biedroń, Bischoff, Blinkevičiūtė, Bonafè, Borzan, Bullmann, Carvalhais, Cerdas, Chahim, Chinnici, Cimoszewicz, Ciuhodaru, Číž, Cozzolino, Crețu, Cutajar, Danielsson, De Castro, Durá Ferrandis, Engerer, Ertug, Fernández, Ferrandino, Fritzon, Fuglsang, Gálvez Muñoz, García Muñoz, García Pérez, Gardiazabal Rubial, Gebhardt, Geier, González, González Casares, Grapini, Gualmini, Guteland, Hajšel, Heinäluoma, Homs Ginel, Hristov, Incir, Jerković, Jongerius, Kaili, Kaljurand, Kammerevert, Kohut, Krehl, Kumpula-Natri, Lange, Liberadzki, López Aguilar, Luena, Maestre Martín De Almagro, Majorino, Maldonado López, Manda, Marques Margarida, Marques Pedro, Matić, Mavrides, Maxová, Mikser, Miller, Moreno Sánchez, Moretti, Negrescu, Neuser, Nica, Olekas, Papadakis Demetris, Penkova, Picierno, Picula, Pisapia, Pizarro, Plumb, Reuten, Roberti, Rodríguez-Piñero, Ros Sempere, Ruiz Devesa, Sánchez Amor, Sant, Schaldemose, Schuster, Silva Pereira, Sippel, Smeriglio, Stanishev, Tang, Tax, Tinagli, Toia, Tudose, Ujhelyi, Ušakovs, Van Brempt, Vind, Vitanov, Wölken, Wolters, Yoncheva, Zorrinho

Abstention: 12

ECR : Lundgren, Stegrud, Weimers

NI : Kolakušić, Nikolaou-Alavanos, Papadakis Kostas, Sinčić

PPE : Bilčík

Renew : Grošelj

S&D : Burkhardt

The Left : Pereira Sandra, Pimenta Lopes

50.   A9-0280/2021 — Hildegard Bentele — After § 76 — Am 24

In favour: 182

ID : Annemans, De Man, Haider, Kofod, Madison, Mayer, Vandendriessche, Vilimsky

NI : Beghin, Buschmann, Castaldo, Comín i Oliveres, Ferrara, Furore, Gemma, Giarrusso, Gyöngyösi, Pignedoli, Ponsatí Obiols, Puigdemont i Casamajó, Rondinelli, Sonneborn, Uspaskich

PPE : Arimont, Bellamy, Bilčík, Colin-Oesterlé, Danjean, Didier, Evren, Hortefeux, Lutgen, Morano, Niedermayer, Pietikäinen, Polčák, Sander, Wiezik

Renew : Andrews, Cseh, Donáth, Durand, Gamon, Grošelj, Hojsík, Joveva, Kelleher, Melchior, Petersen, Šimečka, Thun und Hohenstein

S&D : Andrieu, Angel, Ara-Kovács, Arena, Brglez, Dobrev, Fajon, Glucksmann, Guillaume, Heide, Lalucq, Larrouturou, Mebarek, Molnár, Noichl, Regner, Rónai, Schieder, Sidl, Tarabella, Vollath

The Left : Arvanitis, Aubry, Barrena Arza, Björk, Bompard, Botenga, Chaibi, Daly, Demirel, Ernst, Flanagan, Georgiou, Gusmão, Hazekamp, Kizilyürek, Kokkalis, Konečná, Kouloglou, Kountoura, MacManus, Matias, Maurel, Michels, Modig, Omarjee, Papadimoulis, Pelletier, Pereira Sandra, Pimenta Lopes, Pineda, Rego, Rodríguez Palop, Schirdewan, Scholz, Urbán Crespo, Villanueva Ruiz, Villumsen, Wallace

Verts/ALE : Alametsä, Alfonsi, Andresen, Auken, Biteau, Bloss, Boeselager, Breyer, Bricmont, Bütikofer, Carême, Cavazzini, Cormand, Corrao, Cuffe, Dalunde, D'Amato, Delbos-Corfield, Delli, Deparnay-Grunenberg, Eickhout, Evi, Franz, Freund, Geese, Giegold, Gregorová, Gruffat, Guerreiro, Hahn Henrike, Häusling, Hautala, Herzberger-Fofana, Holmgren, Jadot, Jakeliūnas, Keller Ska, Kolaja, Kuhnke, Lagodinsky, Lamberts, Marquardt, Matthieu, Metz, Neumann, Nienaß, Niinistö, O'Sullivan, Paulus, Pedicini, Peksa, Peter-Hansen, Reintke, Riba i Giner, Ripa, Rivasi, Roose, Ropė, Satouri, Semsrott, Solé, Spurek, Strik, Toussaint, Urtasun, Vana, Van Sparrentak, Von Cramon-Taubadel, Waitz, Wiener, Yenbou, Ždanoka

Against: 473

ECR : Aguilar, Berg, Berlato, Bielan, Bourgeois, Brudziński, Buxadé Villalba, Czarnecki, de la Pisa Carrión, Dzhambazki, Fidanza, Fiocchi, Fitto, Fotyga, Fragkos, Ilčić, Jaki, Jurgiel, Kanko, Karski, Kempa, Kloc, Kopcińska, Krasnodębski, Kruk, Kuźmiuk, Legutko, Lundgren, Mazurek, Melbārde, Milazzo, Możdżanowska, Poręba, Procaccini, Rafalska, Ruissen, Rzońca, Saryusz-Wolski, Slabakov, Sofo, Stancanelli, Stegrud, Szydło, Tarczyński, Terheș, Tertsch, Tobiszowski, Tomaševski, Tošenovský, Van Overtveldt, Vondra, Vrecionová, Waszczykowski, Weimers, Wiśniewska, Zahradil, Zalewska, Zīle, Złotowski

ID : Adinolfi Matteo, Anderson, Baldassarre, Basso, Beck, Bizzotto, Blaško, Bonfrisco, Borchia, Buchheit, Campomenosi, Casanova, Ceccardi, Ciocca, Conte, Da Re, Dreosto, Fest, Gancia, Grant, Hakkarainen, Huhtasaari, Krah, Lancini, Limmer, Lizzi, Meuthen, Panza, Reil, Rinaldi, Sardone, Tardino, Tovaglieri, Zambelli, Zanni, Zimniok

NI : Bocskor, Deli, Deutsch, Donato, Gál, Győri, Gyürk, Hidvéghi, Járóka, Kósa, Lagos, Nikolaou-Alavanos, Papadakis Kostas, Radačovský, Rookmaker, Schaller-Baross, Tóth, Trócsányi, Uhrík

PPE : Adamowicz, Ademov, Adinolfi Isabella, Alexandrov Yordanov, Amaro, Arias Echeverría, Arłukowicz, Asimakopoulou, Băsescu, Benjumea Benjumea, Bentele, Berendsen, Berger, Berlusconi, Bernhuber, Blaga, Bogdan, Bogovič, Braunsberger-Reinhold, Buda, Bușoi, Buzek, Caroppo, Carvalho, Casa, Caspary, del Castillo Vera, Christoforou, Clune, van Dalen, De Meo, Doleschal, Dorfmann, Duda, Düpont, Ehler, Estaràs Ferragut, Falcă, Ferber, Fernandes, Fitzgerald, Fourlas, Frankowski, Gahler, García-Margallo y Marfil, Geuking, Gieseke, Glavak, González Pons, Halicki, Hansen, Hava, Herbst, Hetman, Hohlmeier, Hölvényi, Hübner, Jahr, Jarubas, Juknevičienė, Kalinowski, Kalniete, Kanev, Karas, Kefalogiannis, Kelly, Kokalari, Kopacz, Kovatchev, Kubilius, Kympouropoulos, Kyrtsos, de Lange, Lega, Lenaers, Lewandowski, Lexmann, Liese, Lins, López Gil, López-Istúriz White, Łukacijewska, McAllister, Maldeikienė, Manders, Mandl, Marinescu, Markey, Martusciello, Mato, Maydell, Mažylis, Meimarakis, Metsola, Millán Mon, Monteiro de Aguiar, Montserrat, Mortler, Motreanu, Mureșan, Niebler, Nistor, Novak, Novakov, Ochojska, Olbrycht, Patriciello, Pereira Lídia, Pieper, Polfjärd, Pollák, Pospíšil, Radev, Radtke, Rangel, Regimenti, Ressler, Sagartz, Salini, Sarvamaa, Schmiedtbauer, Schneider, Schreijer-Pierik, Schwab, Seekatz, Sikorski, Simon, Skyttedal, Šojdrová, Sokol, Spyraki, Štefanec, Tajani, Terras, Thaler, Tobé, Tomac, Tomc, Vaidere, Vandenkendelaere, Verheyen, Vincze, Virkkunen, Voss, Vozemberg-Vrionidi, Vuolo, Walsh, Walsmann, Warborn, Weber, Weiss, Wieland, Winkler, Winzig, Wiseler-Lima, Zagorakis, Zarzalejos, Zdechovský, Zoido Álvarez, Zovko, Zver

Renew : Alieva-Veli, Al-Sahlani, Ansip, Auštrevičius, Azmani, Bauzá Díaz, Beer, Bijoux, Botoș, Boyer, Brunet, Calenda, Canfin, Chabaud, Charanzová, Chastel, Christensen, Cicurel, Cioloș, Danti, Decerle, Dlabajová, Ďuriš Nicholsonová, Eroglu, Farreng, Flego, Gade, Garicano, Gheorghe, Glück, Gozi, Groothuis, Grudler, Guetta, Hahn Svenja, Hayer, Hlaváček, Huitema, Ijabs, in 't Veld, Karleskind, Karlsbro, Katainen, Keller Fabienne, Knotek, Körner, Kovařík, Kyuchyuk, Loiseau, Løkkegaard, Mihaylova, Mituța, Müller, Nagtegaal, Nart, Oetjen, Paet, Pagazaurtundúa, Pekkarinen, Pîslaru, Rafaela, Ries, Riquet, Schreinemacher, Séjourné, Semedo, Solís Pérez, Ștefănuță, Strugariu, Søgaard-Lidell, Tolleret, Toom, Torvalds, Trillet-Lenoir, Tudorache, Vautmans, Vedrenne, Verhofstadt, Vázquez Lázara, Wiesner, Yon-Courtin, Zacharopoulou, Zullo

S&D : Agius Saliba, Aguilera, Ameriks, Avram, Balt, Barley, Bartolo, Belka, Benea, Benifei, Beňová, Bergkvist, Biedroń, Bischoff, Blinkevičiūtė, Bonafè, Borzan, Bullmann, Carvalhais, Cerdas, Chahim, Chinnici, Cimoszewicz, Ciuhodaru, Číž, Cozzolino, Crețu, Cutajar, Danielsson, De Castro, Durá Ferrandis, Engerer, Ertug, Fernández, Ferrandino, Fritzon, Fuglsang, Gálvez Muñoz, García Muñoz, García Pérez, Gardiazabal Rubial, Gebhardt, Geier, González, González Casares, Grapini, Gualmini, Guteland, Hajšel, Heinäluoma, Homs Ginel, Hristov, Incir, Jerković, Jongerius, Kaljurand, Kammerevert, Kohut, Krehl, Kumpula-Natri, Lange, Liberadzki, López Aguilar, Luena, Maestre Martín De Almagro, Majorino, Maldonado López, Manda, Marques Margarida, Marques Pedro, Matić, Mavrides, Maxová, Mikser, Miller, Moreno Sánchez, Moretti, Negrescu, Neuser, Nica, Olekas, Papadakis Demetris, Penkova, Picierno, Picula, Pisapia, Pizarro, Plumb, Reuten, Roberti, Rodríguez-Piñero, Ros Sempere, Ruiz Devesa, Sánchez Amor, Sant, Schaldemose, Schuster, Silva Pereira, Sippel, Smeriglio, Stanishev, Tang, Tax, Tinagli, Toia, Tudose, Ujhelyi, Ušakovs, Van Brempt, Vind, Vitanov, Wölken, Wolters, Yoncheva, Zorrinho

Abstention: 32

ECR : Hoogeveen, Jurzyca, Rooken, Roos

ID : Androuët, Bardella, Bay, Beigneux, Bilde, Bruna, Collard, David, Garraud, Griset, Jalkh, Jamet, Joron, Juvin, Lacapelle, Laporte, Lebreton, Lechanteux, Mariani, Mélin, Olivier, Pirbakas, Rivière, Rougé

NI : Kolakušić, Sinčić

Renew : Goerens

S&D : Burkhardt

51.   A9-0280/2021 — Hildegard Bentele — § 79 — Am 25

In favour: 155

ID : Vilimsky

NI : Beghin, Buschmann, Castaldo, Ferrara, Furore, Gemma, Giarrusso, Gyöngyösi, Pignedoli, Rondinelli, Rookmaker, Sonneborn, Uspaskich

PPE : Pietikäinen, Wiezik

Renew : Al-Sahlani, Chabaud, Durand, Eroglu, Gamon, Goerens, Hojsík, Karlsbro, Melchior, Petersen, Thun und Hohenstein, Wiesner

S&D : Andrieu, Angel, Ara-Kovács, Arena, Balt, Brglez, Dobrev, Fajon, Fuglsang, Glucksmann, Guillaume, Lalucq, Larrouturou, Mebarek, Molnár, Noichl, Rónai, Schaldemose, Tarabella, Vind

The Left : Arvanitis, Aubry, Barrena Arza, Björk, Bompard, Botenga, Chaibi, Daly, Demirel, Ernst, Flanagan, Georgiou, Gusmão, Hazekamp, Kizilyürek, Kokkalis, Konečná, Kouloglou, Kountoura, MacManus, Matias, Michels, Modig, Omarjee, Papadimoulis, Pelletier, Pineda, Rego, Rodríguez Palop, Schirdewan, Scholz, Urbán Crespo, Villanueva Ruiz, Villumsen, Wallace

Verts/ALE : Alametsä, Alfonsi, Andresen, Auken, Biteau, Bloss, Boeselager, Breyer, Bricmont, Bütikofer, Carême, Cavazzini, Cormand, Corrao, Cuffe, Dalunde, D'Amato, Delbos-Corfield, Delli, Deparnay-Grunenberg, Eickhout, Evi, Franz, Freund, Geese, Giegold, Gregorová, Gruffat, Guerreiro, Hahn Henrike, Häusling, Hautala, Herzberger-Fofana, Holmgren, Jadot, Jakeliūnas, Keller Ska, Kolaja, Kuhnke, Lagodinsky, Lamberts, Marquardt, Matthieu, Metz, Neumann, Nienaß, Niinistö, O'Sullivan, Paulus, Pedicini, Peksa, Peter-Hansen, Reintke, Riba i Giner, Ripa, Rivasi, Roose, Ropė, Satouri, Semsrott, Solé, Spurek, Strik, Toussaint, Urtasun, Vana, Van Sparrentak, Von Cramon-Taubadel, Waitz, Wiener, Yenbou, Ždanoka

Against: 491

ECR : Aguilar, Berg, Berlato, Bielan, Bourgeois, Brudziński, Buxadé Villalba, Czarnecki, de la Pisa Carrión, Dzhambazki, Fidanza, Fiocchi, Fitto, Fotyga, Fragkos, Hoogeveen, Ilčić, Jaki, Jurgiel, Jurzyca, Kanko, Karski, Kempa, Kloc, Kopcińska, Krasnodębski, Kruk, Kuźmiuk, Legutko, Lundgren, Mazurek, Melbārde, Milazzo, Możdżanowska, Poręba, Procaccini, Rafalska, Rooken, Roos, Ruissen, Rzońca, Saryusz-Wolski, Slabakov, Sofo, Stancanelli, Stegrud, Szydło, Tarczyński, Terheș, Tertsch, Tobiszowski, Tomaševski, Tošenovský, Van Overtveldt, Vondra, Vrecionová, Waszczykowski, Weimers, Wiśniewska, Zahradil, Zalewska, Zīle, Złotowski

ID : Adinolfi Matteo, Anderson, Androuët, Baldassarre, Bardella, Basso, Bay, Beck, Beigneux, Bilde, Bizzotto, Blaško, Bonfrisco, Borchia, Bruna, Buchheit, Campomenosi, Casanova, Ceccardi, Ciocca, Collard, Conte, Da Re, David, Dreosto, Fest, Gancia, Garraud, Grant, Griset, Haider, Hakkarainen, Huhtasaari, Jalkh, Jamet, Joron, Juvin, Krah, Lacapelle, Lancini, Laporte, Lebreton, Lechanteux, Limmer, Lizzi, Madison, Mariani, Mayer, Mélin, Meuthen, Olivier, Panza, Pirbakas, Reil, Rinaldi, Rivière, Rougé, Sardone, Tardino, Tovaglieri, Zambelli, Zanni, Zimniok

NI : Bocskor, Deli, Deutsch, Donato, Gál, Győri, Gyürk, Hidvéghi, Járóka, Kósa, Lagos, Radačovský, Schaller-Baross, Tóth, Trócsányi, Uhrík

PPE : Adamowicz, Ademov, Adinolfi Isabella, Alexandrov Yordanov, Amaro, Arias Echeverría, Arimont, Arłukowicz, Asimakopoulou, Băsescu, Bellamy, Benjumea Benjumea, Bentele, Berendsen, Berger, Berlusconi, Bernhuber, Blaga, Bogdan, Bogovič, Braunsberger-Reinhold, Buda, Bușoi, Buzek, Caroppo, Carvalho, Casa, Caspary, del Castillo Vera, Christoforou, Clune, Colin-Oesterlé, van Dalen, Danjean, De Meo, Didier, Doleschal, Dorfmann, Duda, Düpont, Ehler, Estaràs Ferragut, Evren, Falcă, Ferber, Fernandes, Fitzgerald, Fourlas, Frankowski, Gahler, García-Margallo y Marfil, Geuking, Gieseke, Glavak, González Pons, Halicki, Hansen, Hava, Herbst, Hetman, Hohlmeier, Hölvényi, Hortefeux, Hübner, Jahr, Jarubas, Juknevičienė, Kalinowski, Kalniete, Kanev, Karas, Kefalogiannis, Kelly, Kokalari, Kopacz, Kovatchev, Kubilius, Kympouropoulos, Kyrtsos, de Lange, Lega, Lenaers, Lewandowski, Lexmann, Liese, Lins, López Gil, López-Istúriz White, Łukacijewska, Lutgen, McAllister, Maldeikienė, Manders, Mandl, Marinescu, Markey, Martusciello, Mato, Maydell, Mažylis, Meimarakis, Metsola, Millán Mon, Monteiro de Aguiar, Montserrat, Morano, Mortler, Motreanu, Mureșan, Niebler, Nistor, Novak, Novakov, Ochojska, Olbrycht, Patriciello, Pereira Lídia, Pieper, Polčák, Polfjärd, Pollák, Pospíšil, Radev, Radtke, Rangel, Regimenti, Ressler, Sagartz, Salini, Sander, Sarvamaa, Schmiedtbauer, Schneider, Schreijer-Pierik, Schwab, Seekatz, Sikorski, Simon, Skyttedal, Šojdrová, Sokol, Spyraki, Štefanec, Tajani, Terras, Thaler, Tobé, Tomac, Tomc, Vaidere, Vandenkendelaere, Verheyen, Vincze, Virkkunen, Voss, Vozemberg-Vrionidi, Vuolo, Walsh, Walsmann, Warborn, Weber, Weiss, Wieland, Winkler, Winzig, Wiseler-Lima, Zagorakis, Zarzalejos, Zdechovský, Zoido Álvarez, Zovko, Zver

Renew : Alieva-Veli, Andrews, Ansip, Auštrevičius, Azmani, Bauzá Díaz, Beer, Botoș, Calenda, Charanzová, Christensen, Cioloș, Cseh, Danti, Dlabajová, Donáth, Ďuriš Nicholsonová, Flego, Gade, Garicano, Gheorghe, Glück, Groothuis, Grošelj, Hahn Svenja, Hlaváček, Huitema, Ijabs, in 't Veld, Katainen, Kelleher, Knotek, Körner, Kovařík, Kyuchyuk, Løkkegaard, Mihaylova, Mituța, Müller, Nagtegaal, Nart, Oetjen, Paet, Pagazaurtundúa, Pekkarinen, Pîslaru, Rafaela, Ries, Schreinemacher, Semedo, Solís Pérez, Ștefănuță, Strugariu, Søgaard-Lidell, Toom, Torvalds, Tudorache, Vautmans, Verhofstadt, Vázquez Lázara, Zullo

S&D : Agius Saliba, Aguilera, Ameriks, Avram, Barley, Bartolo, Belka, Benea, Benifei, Beňová, Bergkvist, Biedroń, Bischoff, Blinkevičiūtė, Bonafè, Borzan, Carvalhais, Cerdas, Chahim, Chinnici, Cimoszewicz, Ciuhodaru, Číž, Cozzolino, Crețu, Cutajar, Danielsson, De Castro, Durá Ferrandis, Engerer, Ertug, Fernández, Ferrandino, Fritzon, Gálvez Muñoz, García Muñoz, García Pérez, Gardiazabal Rubial, Gebhardt, Geier, González, González Casares, Grapini, Gualmini, Guteland, Hajšel, Heide, Heinäluoma, Homs Ginel, Hristov, Incir, Jerković, Jongerius, Kaili, Kaljurand, Kammerevert, Kohut, Krehl, Kumpula-Natri, Lange, Liberadzki, López Aguilar, Luena, Maestre Martín De Almagro, Majorino, Maldonado López, Manda, Marques Margarida, Marques Pedro, Matić, Mavrides, Maxová, Mikser, Miller, Moreno Sánchez, Moretti, Negrescu, Neuser, Nica, Olekas, Papadakis Demetris, Penkova, Picierno, Picula, Pisapia, Pizarro, Plumb, Regner, Reuten, Roberti, Rodríguez-Piñero, Ros Sempere, Ruiz Devesa, Sánchez Amor, Sant, Schieder, Schuster, Sidl, Silva Pereira, Sippel, Smeriglio, Stanishev, Tang, Tax, Tinagli, Toia, Tudose, Ujhelyi, Ušakovs, Van Brempt, Vitanov, Vollath, Wölken, Wolters, Yoncheva, Zorrinho

Abstention: 40

ID : Annemans, De Man, Kofod, Vandendriessche

NI : Comín i Oliveres, Kolakušić, Nikolaou-Alavanos, Papadakis Kostas, Ponsatí Obiols, Puigdemont i Casamajó, Sinčić

PPE : Bilčík, Niedermayer

Renew : Bijoux, Boyer, Brunet, Canfin, Chastel, Cicurel, Decerle, Farreng, Gozi, Grudler, Guetta, Hayer, Joveva, Karleskind, Keller Fabienne, Loiseau, Riquet, Séjourné, Šimečka, Tolleret, Trillet-Lenoir, Vedrenne, Yon-Courtin, Zacharopoulou

S&D : Burkhardt

The Left : Pereira Sandra, Pimenta Lopes

Corrections to votes and voting intentions

Against : Vilimsky

52.   A9-0280/2021 — Hildegard Bentele — § 81 — Am 26

In favour: 311

ID : Androuët, Annemans, Bardella, Bay, Beigneux, Bilde, Blaško, Bruna, Collard, De Man, Garraud, Griset, Jalkh, Jamet, Joron, Juvin, Lacapelle, Laporte, Lebreton, Lechanteux, Mariani, Mélin, Olivier, Pirbakas, Rivière, Rougé, Vandendriessche

NI : Beghin, Buschmann, Castaldo, Comín i Oliveres, Ferrara, Furore, Gemma, Giarrusso, Pignedoli, Ponsatí Obiols, Puigdemont i Casamajó, Rondinelli, Rookmaker, Sonneborn

Renew : Bijoux, Boyer, Brunet, Calenda, Canfin, Chabaud, Cicurel, Danti, Decerle, Durand, Farreng, Goerens, Gozi, Grudler, Guetta, Hayer, Karleskind, Keller Fabienne, Loiseau, Riquet, Séjourné, Tolleret, Trillet-Lenoir, Vedrenne, Yon-Courtin, Zacharopoulou

S&D : Agius Saliba, Aguilera, Ameriks, Andrieu, Angel, Ara-Kovács, Arena, Avram, Balt, Barley, Bartolo, Belka, Benea, Benifei, Beňová, Bergkvist, Biedroń, Bischoff, Blinkevičiūtė, Bonafè, Borzan, Brglez, Bullmann, Burkhardt, Carvalhais, Cerdas, Chahim, Chinnici, Cimoszewicz, Ciuhodaru, Číž, Cozzolino, Crețu, Cutajar, Danielsson, De Castro, Dobrev, Durá Ferrandis, Engerer, Ertug, Fajon, Fernández, Ferrandino, Fritzon, Fuglsang, Gálvez Muñoz, García Muñoz, García Pérez, Gardiazabal Rubial, Gebhardt, Geier, Glucksmann, González, González Casares, Grapini, Gualmini, Guillaume, Guteland, Hajšel, Heide, Heinäluoma, Homs Ginel, Hristov, Incir, Jerković, Jongerius, Kaljurand, Kammerevert, Kohut, Krehl, Kumpula-Natri, Lalucq, Lange, Larrouturou, Liberadzki, López Aguilar, Luena, Maestre Martín De Almagro, Majorino, Maldonado López, Manda, Marques Margarida, Marques Pedro, Matić, Mavrides, Maxová, Mebarek, Mikser, Miller, Molnár, Moreno Sánchez, Moretti, Negrescu, Neuser, Nica, Noichl, Olekas, Papadakis Demetris, Penkova, Picierno, Picula, Pisapia, Pizarro, Plumb, Regner, Reuten, Roberti, Rodríguez-Piñero, Rónai, Ros Sempere, Ruiz Devesa, Sánchez Amor, Sant, Schaldemose, Schieder, Schuster, Sidl, Silva Pereira, Sippel, Smeriglio, Stanishev, Tang, Tarabella, Tax, Tinagli, Toia, Tudose, Ujhelyi, Ušakovs, Van Brempt, Vind, Vitanov, Vollath, Wölken, Wolters, Yoncheva, Zorrinho

The Left : Arvanitis, Aubry, Barrena Arza, Björk, Bompard, Botenga, Chaibi, Daly, Demirel, Ernst, Flanagan, Georgiou, Gusmão, Hazekamp, Kizilyürek, Kokkalis, Konečná, Kouloglou, Kountoura, MacManus, Matias, Michels, Modig, Omarjee, Papadimoulis, Pelletier, Pineda, Rego, Rodríguez Palop, Schirdewan, Scholz, Urbán Crespo, Villanueva Ruiz, Villumsen, Wallace

Verts/ALE : Alametsä, Alfonsi, Andresen, Auken, Biteau, Bloss, Boeselager, Breyer, Bricmont, Bütikofer, Carême, Cavazzini, Cormand, Corrao, Cuffe, Dalunde, D'Amato, Delbos-Corfield, Delli, Deparnay-Grunenberg, Eickhout, Evi, Franz, Freund, Geese, Giegold, Gregorová, Gruffat, Guerreiro, Hahn Henrike, Häusling, Hautala, Herzberger-Fofana, Holmgren, Jadot, Jakeliūnas, Keller Ska, Kolaja, Kuhnke, Lagodinsky, Lamberts, Marquardt, Matthieu, Metz, Neumann, Nienaß, Niinistö, O'Sullivan, Paulus, Pedicini, Peksa, Peter-Hansen, Reintke, Riba i Giner, Ripa, Rivasi, Roose, Ropė, Satouri, Semsrott, Solé, Spurek, Strik, Toussaint, Urtasun, Vana, Van Sparrentak, Von Cramon-Taubadel, Waitz, Wiener, Yenbou, Ždanoka

Against: 369

ECR : Aguilar, Berg, Berlato, Bielan, Bourgeois, Brudziński, Buxadé Villalba, Czarnecki, de la Pisa Carrión, Dzhambazki, Fidanza, Fiocchi, Fitto, Fotyga, Fragkos, Hoogeveen, Ilčić, Jaki, Jurgiel, Jurzyca, Kanko, Karski, Kempa, Kloc, Kopcińska, Krasnodębski, Kruk, Kuźmiuk, Legutko, Lundgren, Mazurek, Melbārde, Milazzo, Możdżanowska, Poręba, Procaccini, Rafalska, Rooken, Roos, Ruissen, Rzońca, Saryusz-Wolski, Slabakov, Sofo, Stancanelli, Stegrud, Szydło, Tarczyński, Terheș, Tertsch, Tobiszowski, Tomaševski, Tošenovský, Van Overtveldt, Vondra, Vrecionová, Waszczykowski, Weimers, Wiśniewska, Zahradil, Zalewska, Zīle, Złotowski

ID : Adinolfi Matteo, Anderson, Baldassarre, Basso, Beck, Bizzotto, Bonfrisco, Borchia, Buchheit, Campomenosi, Casanova, Ceccardi, Ciocca, Conte, Da Re, David, Dreosto, Fest, Gancia, Grant, Haider, Hakkarainen, Huhtasaari, Kofod, Krah, Lancini, Limmer, Lizzi, Madison, Mayer, Meuthen, Panza, Reil, Rinaldi, Sardone, Tardino, Tovaglieri, Vilimsky, Zambelli, Zanni, Zimniok

NI : Bocskor, Deli, Deutsch, Donato, Gál, Gyöngyösi, Győri, Gyürk, Hidvéghi, Járóka, Kósa, Lagos, Radačovský, Schaller-Baross, Tóth, Trócsányi, Uhrík, Uspaskich

PPE : Adamowicz, Ademov, Adinolfi Isabella, Alexandrov Yordanov, Amaro, Arias Echeverría, Arimont, Arłukowicz, Asimakopoulou, Băsescu, Bellamy, Benjumea Benjumea, Bentele, Berendsen, Berger, Berlusconi, Bernhuber, Bilčík, Blaga, Bogdan, Bogovič, Braunsberger-Reinhold, Buda, Bușoi, Buzek, Caroppo, Carvalho, Casa, Caspary, del Castillo Vera, Christoforou, Clune, Colin-Oesterlé, van Dalen, Danjean, De Meo, Didier, Doleschal, Dorfmann, Duda, Düpont, Ehler, Estaràs Ferragut, Evren, Falcă, Ferber, Fernandes, Fitzgerald, Fourlas, Frankowski, Gahler, García-Margallo y Marfil, Geuking, Gieseke, Glavak, González Pons, Halicki, Hansen, Hava, Herbst, Hetman, Hohlmeier, Hölvényi, Hortefeux, Hübner, Jahr, Jarubas, Juknevičienė, Kalinowski, Kalniete, Kanev, Karas, Kefalogiannis, Kelly, Kokalari, Kopacz, Kovatchev, Kubilius, Kympouropoulos, Kyrtsos, de Lange, Lega, Lenaers, Lewandowski, Lexmann, Liese, Lins, López Gil, López-Istúriz White, Łukacijewska, Lutgen, McAllister, Maldeikienė, Manders, Mandl, Marinescu, Markey, Martusciello, Mato, Maydell, Mažylis, Meimarakis, Metsola, Millán Mon, Monteiro de Aguiar, Montserrat, Morano, Mortler, Motreanu, Mureșan, Niebler, Niedermayer, Nistor, Novak, Novakov, Ochojska, Olbrycht, Patriciello, Pereira Lídia, Pieper, Pietikäinen, Polčák, Polfjärd, Pollák, Pospíšil, Radev, Radtke, Rangel, Regimenti, Ressler, Sagartz, Salini, Sander, Sarvamaa, Schmiedtbauer, Schneider, Schreijer-Pierik, Schwab, Seekatz, Sikorski, Simon, Skyttedal, Šojdrová, Sokol, Spyraki, Štefanec, Tajani, Terras, Thaler, Tobé, Tomac, Tomc, Vaidere, Vandenkendelaere, Verheyen, Vincze, Virkkunen, Voss, Vozemberg-Vrionidi, Vuolo, Walsh, Walsmann, Warborn, Weber, Weiss, Wieland, Wiezik, Winkler, Winzig, Wiseler-Lima, Zagorakis, Zarzalejos, Zdechovský, Zoido Álvarez, Zovko, Zver

Renew : Alieva-Veli, Al-Sahlani, Andrews, Ansip, Auštrevičius, Azmani, Bauzá Díaz, Beer, Botoș, Charanzová, Chastel, Christensen, Cioloș, Cseh, Dlabajová, Donáth, Ďuriš Nicholsonová, Eroglu, Flego, Gade, Gamon, Garicano, Gheorghe, Glück, Groothuis, Grošelj, Hahn Svenja, Hlaváček, Hojsík, Huitema, Ijabs, in 't Veld, Joveva, Karlsbro, Katainen, Kelleher, Knotek, Körner, Kovařík, Kyuchyuk, Løkkegaard, Melchior, Mihaylova, Mituța, Müller, Nagtegaal, Nart, Oetjen, Paet, Pagazaurtundúa, Pekkarinen, Petersen, Pîslaru, Rafaela, Ries, Schreinemacher, Semedo, Šimečka, Solís Pérez, Ștefănuță, Strugariu, Søgaard-Lidell, Thun und Hohenstein, Toom, Torvalds, Tudorache, Vautmans, Verhofstadt, Vázquez Lázara, Wiesner, Zullo

Abstention: 7

NI : Kolakušić, Nikolaou-Alavanos, Papadakis Kostas, Sinčić

S&D : Kaili

The Left : Pereira Sandra, Pimenta Lopes

53.   A9-0280/2021 — Hildegard Bentele — Recital B — Am 8

In favour: 141

ID : Blaško, David

NI : Beghin, Buschmann, Castaldo, Comín i Oliveres, Ferrara, Furore, Gemma, Giarrusso, Gyöngyösi, Pignedoli, Ponsatí Obiols, Puigdemont i Casamajó, Rondinelli, Sonneborn, Uhrík

PPE : Arimont, Hübner, Lutgen, Pietikäinen, Wiezik

Renew : Durand

S&D : Arena, Brglez, Fajon, Glucksmann, Lalucq, Larrouturou, Noichl, Tarabella

The Left : Arvanitis, Aubry, Barrena Arza, Björk, Bompard, Botenga, Chaibi, Daly, Demirel, Ernst, Flanagan, Georgiou, Gusmão, Hazekamp, Kizilyürek, Kokkalis, Konečná, Kouloglou, Kountoura, MacManus, Matias, Maurel, Michels, Modig, Omarjee, Papadimoulis, Pelletier, Pereira Sandra, Pimenta Lopes, Pineda, Rego, Rodríguez Palop, Schirdewan, Scholz, Urbán Crespo, Villanueva Ruiz, Villumsen, Wallace

Verts/ALE : Alametsä, Alfonsi, Andresen, Auken, Biteau, Bloss, Boeselager, Breyer, Bricmont, Bütikofer, Carême, Cavazzini, Cormand, Corrao, Cuffe, Dalunde, D'Amato, Delbos-Corfield, Delli, Deparnay-Grunenberg, Eickhout, Evi, Franz, Freund, Geese, Giegold, Gregorová, Gruffat, Guerreiro, Hahn Henrike, Häusling, Hautala, Herzberger-Fofana, Holmgren, Jadot, Jakeliūnas, Keller Ska, Kolaja, Kuhnke, Lagodinsky, Lamberts, Marquardt, Matthieu, Metz, Neumann, Nienaß, Niinistö, O'Sullivan, Paulus, Pedicini, Peksa, Peter-Hansen, Reintke, Riba i Giner, Ripa, Rivasi, Roose, Ropė, Satouri, Semsrott, Solé, Spurek, Strik, Toussaint, Urtasun, Vana, Van Sparrentak, Von Cramon-Taubadel, Waitz, Wiener, Yenbou, Ždanoka

Against: 506

ECR : Aguilar, Berg, Berlato, Bielan, Bourgeois, Brudziński, Buxadé Villalba, Czarnecki, de la Pisa Carrión, Dzhambazki, Fidanza, Fiocchi, Fitto, Fotyga, Hoogeveen, Ilčić, Jaki, Jurgiel, Kanko, Karski, Kempa, Kloc, Kopcińska, Krasnodębski, Kruk, Kuźmiuk, Legutko, Mazurek, Melbārde, Milazzo, Możdżanowska, Poręba, Procaccini, Rafalska, Rooken, Roos, Ruissen, Rzońca, Saryusz-Wolski, Slabakov, Sofo, Stancanelli, Szydło, Tarczyński, Terheș, Tertsch, Tobiszowski, Tomaševski, Tošenovský, Van Overtveldt, Vondra, Vrecionová, Waszczykowski, Wiśniewska, Zahradil, Zalewska, Zīle, Złotowski

ID : Adinolfi Matteo, Anderson, Annemans, Baldassarre, Basso, Beck, Bizzotto, Bonfrisco, Borchia, Buchheit, Campomenosi, Casanova, Ceccardi, Ciocca, Conte, Da Re, De Man, Dreosto, Fest, Gancia, Grant, Krah, Lancini, Limmer, Lizzi, Meuthen, Panza, Reil, Rinaldi, Sardone, Tardino, Tovaglieri, Vandendriessche, Vilimsky, Zambelli, Zanni, Zimniok

NI : Bocskor, Deli, Deutsch, Donato, Gál, Győri, Gyürk, Hidvéghi, Járóka, Kósa, Lagos, Nikolaou-Alavanos, Papadakis Kostas, Radačovský, Rookmaker, Schaller-Baross, Tóth, Trócsányi, Uspaskich

PPE : Adamowicz, Ademov, Adinolfi Isabella, Alexandrov Yordanov, Amaro, Arias Echeverría, Arłukowicz, Asimakopoulou, Băsescu, Bellamy, Benjumea Benjumea, Bentele, Berendsen, Berger, Berlusconi, Bernhuber, Bilčík, Blaga, Bogdan, Bogovič, Braunsberger-Reinhold, Buda, Bușoi, Buzek, Caroppo, Carvalho, Casa, Caspary, del Castillo Vera, Christoforou, Clune, Colin-Oesterlé, van Dalen, Danjean, De Meo, Didier, Doleschal, Dorfmann, Duda, Düpont, Ehler, Estaràs Ferragut, Evren, Falcă, Ferber, Fernandes, Fitzgerald, Fourlas, Frankowski, Gahler, García-Margallo y Marfil, Geuking, Gieseke, Glavak, González Pons, Halicki, Hansen, Hava, Herbst, Hetman, Hohlmeier, Hölvényi, Hortefeux, Jahr, Jarubas, Juknevičienė, Kalinowski, Kalniete, Kanev, Karas, Kefalogiannis, Kelly, Kokalari, Kopacz, Kovatchev, Kubilius, Kympouropoulos, Kyrtsos, de Lange, Lega, Lenaers, Lewandowski, Lexmann, Liese, Lins, López Gil, López-Istúriz White, Łukacijewska, McAllister, Maldeikienė, Manders, Mandl, Marinescu, Markey, Martusciello, Mato, Maydell, Mažylis, Meimarakis, Metsola, Millán Mon, Monteiro de Aguiar, Montserrat, Morano, Mortler, Motreanu, Mureșan, Niebler, Nistor, Novak, Novakov, Ochojska, Olbrycht, Patriciello, Pereira Lídia, Pieper, Polčák, Polfjärd, Pollák, Pospíšil, Radev, Radtke, Rangel, Regimenti, Ressler, Sagartz, Salini, Sander, Sarvamaa, Schmiedtbauer, Schneider, Schreijer-Pierik, Schwab, Seekatz, Sikorski, Simon, Skyttedal, Šojdrová, Sokol, Spyraki, Štefanec, Tajani, Terras, Thaler, Tobé, Tomac, Tomc, Vaidere, Vandenkendelaere, Verheyen, Vincze, Virkkunen, Voss, Vozemberg-Vrionidi, Vuolo, Walsh, Walsmann, Warborn, Weber, Weiss, Wieland, Winkler, Winzig, Wiseler-Lima, Zagorakis, Zarzalejos, Zdechovský, Zoido Álvarez, Zovko, Zver

Renew : Alieva-Veli, Al-Sahlani, Andrews, Ansip, Auštrevičius, Azmani, Bauzá Díaz, Beer, Bijoux, Botoș, Boyer, Brunet, Calenda, Canfin, Chabaud, Charanzová, Chastel, Christensen, Cicurel, Cioloș, Cseh, Danti, Decerle, Dlabajová, Donáth, Ďuriš Nicholsonová, Eroglu, Farreng, Flego, Gade, Gamon, Garicano, Gheorghe, Glück, Goerens, Gozi, Groothuis, Grošelj, Grudler, Guetta, Hahn Svenja, Hayer, Hlaváček, Hojsík, Huitema, Ijabs, in 't Veld, Joveva, Karleskind, Karlsbro, Katainen, Kelleher, Keller Fabienne, Knotek, Körner, Kovařík, Kyuchyuk, Loiseau, Løkkegaard, Melchior, Mihaylova, Mituța, Müller, Nagtegaal, Nart, Oetjen, Paet, Pagazaurtundúa, Pekkarinen, Petersen, Pîslaru, Rafaela, Ries, Riquet, Schreinemacher, Séjourné, Semedo, Šimečka, Solís Pérez, Ștefănuță, Strugariu, Søgaard-Lidell, Tolleret, Toom, Torvalds, Trillet-Lenoir, Tudorache, Vautmans, Vedrenne, Verhofstadt, Vázquez Lázara, Wiesner, Yon-Courtin, Zacharopoulou, Zullo

S&D : Agius Saliba, Aguilera, Ameriks, Andrieu, Angel, Ara-Kovács, Avram, Balt, Barley, Bartolo, Belka, Benea, Benifei, Beňová, Bergkvist, Biedroń, Bischoff, Blinkevičiūtė, Bonafè, Borzan, Carvalhais, Cerdas, Chahim, Chinnici, Cimoszewicz, Ciuhodaru, Číž, Cozzolino, Crețu, Cutajar, Danielsson, De Castro, Dobrev, Durá Ferrandis, Engerer, Ertug, Fernández, Ferrandino, Fritzon, Fuglsang, Gálvez Muñoz, García Muñoz, García Pérez, Gardiazabal Rubial, Gebhardt, Geier, González, González Casares, Grapini, Gualmini, Guillaume, Guteland, Hajšel, Heide, Heinäluoma, Homs Ginel, Hristov, Incir, Jerković, Jongerius, Kaljurand, Kammerevert, Kohut, Krehl, Kumpula-Natri, Lange, Liberadzki, López Aguilar, Luena, Maestre Martín De Almagro, Majorino, Maldonado López, Manda, Marques Margarida, Marques Pedro, Matić, Mavrides, Maxová, Mebarek, Mikser, Miller, Molnár, Moreno Sánchez, Moretti, Negrescu, Neuser, Nica, Olekas, Papadakis Demetris, Penkova, Picierno, Picula, Pisapia, Pizarro, Plumb, Regner, Reuten, Roberti, Rodríguez-Piñero, Rónai, Ros Sempere, Ruiz Devesa, Sánchez Amor, Sant, Schaldemose, Schieder, Schuster, Sidl, Silva Pereira, Sippel, Smeriglio, Stanishev, Tang, Tax, Tinagli, Toia, Tudose, Ujhelyi, Ušakovs, Van Brempt, Vind, Vitanov, Vollath, Wölken, Wolters, Yoncheva, Zorrinho

Abstention: 40

ECR : Fragkos, Jurzyca, Lundgren, Stegrud, Weimers

ID : Androuët, Bardella, Bay, Beigneux, Bilde, Bruna, Collard, Garraud, Griset, Haider, Hakkarainen, Huhtasaari, Jalkh, Jamet, Joron, Juvin, Kofod, Lacapelle, Laporte, Lebreton, Lechanteux, Madison, Mariani, Mayer, Mélin, Olivier, Pirbakas, Rivière, Rougé

NI : Kolakušić, Sinčić

PPE : Niedermayer

Renew : Thun und Hohenstein

S&D : Burkhardt, Kaili

Corrections to votes and voting intentions

Abstention : Vilimsky

54.   The revision of the Financial Regulation in view of the entry into force of the 2021-2027 multiannual financial framework — A9-0295/2021 — Nils Ušakovs, Monika Hohlmeier — Alternative motion for a resolution — Am 1

In favour: 82

ECR : Aguilar, Buxadé Villalba, de la Pisa Carrión, Lundgren, Ruissen, Stegrud, Tertsch, Weimers

ID : Adinolfi Matteo, Anderson, Androuët, Annemans, Baldassarre, Bardella, Basso, Bay, Beck, Beigneux, Bilde, Bizzotto, Blaško, Bonfrisco, Borchia, Bruna, Buchheit, Campomenosi, Casanova, Ceccardi, Ciocca, Collard, Conte, Da Re, David, De Man, Dreosto, Fest, Gancia, Garraud, Grant, Griset, Haider, Hakkarainen, Huhtasaari, Jalkh, Jamet, Joron, Juvin, Krah, Lacapelle, Lancini, Laporte, Lebreton, Lechanteux, Limmer, Lizzi, Madison, Mariani, Mayer, Mélin, Meuthen, Olivier, Panza, Pirbakas, Reil, Rinaldi, Rivière, Rougé, Sardone, Tardino, Tovaglieri, Vandendriessche, Vilimsky, Zambelli, Zanni, Zimniok

NI : Donato, Lagos, Radačovský, Rookmaker, Uhrík

PPE : López Gil, Patriciello

Against: 532

ECR : Melbārde

NI : Beghin, Buschmann, Castaldo, Comín i Oliveres, Ferrara, Furore, Gemma, Giarrusso, Pignedoli, Ponsatí Obiols, Puigdemont i Casamajó, Rondinelli, Sonneborn, Uspaskich

PPE : Adamowicz, Ademov, Adinolfi Isabella, Alexandrov Yordanov, Amaro, Arias Echeverría, Arimont, Arłukowicz, Asimakopoulou, Băsescu, Bellamy, Benjumea Benjumea, Bentele, Berendsen, Berger, Berlusconi, Bernhuber, Bilčík, Blaga, Bogdan, Bogovič, Braunsberger-Reinhold, Buda, Bușoi, Buzek, Caroppo, Carvalho, Casa, Caspary, del Castillo Vera, Christoforou, Clune, Colin-Oesterlé, van Dalen, Danjean, De Meo, Didier, Doleschal, Dorfmann, Duda, Düpont, Ehler, Estaràs Ferragut, Evren, Falcă, Ferber, Fernandes, Fitzgerald, Fourlas, Frankowski, Gahler, García-Margallo y Marfil, Geuking, Gieseke, Glavak, González Pons, Halicki, Hansen, Hava, Herbst, Hetman, Hohlmeier, Hortefeux, Hübner, Jahr, Jarubas, Juknevičienė, Kalinowski, Kalniete, Kanev, Karas, Kefalogiannis, Kelly, Kokalari, Kopacz, Kovatchev, Kubilius, Kympouropoulos, Kyrtsos, de Lange, Lega, Lenaers, Lewandowski, Lexmann, Liese, Lins, López-Istúriz White, Łukacijewska, Lutgen, McAllister, Maldeikienė, Manders, Mandl, Marinescu, Markey, Martusciello, Mato, Maydell, Mažylis, Meimarakis, Metsola, Millán Mon, Monteiro de Aguiar, Montserrat, Morano, Mortler, Motreanu, Mureșan, Niebler, Niedermayer, Nistor, Novak, Novakov, Ochojska, Olbrycht, Pereira Lídia, Pieper, Pietikäinen, Polčák, Polfjärd, Pollák, Pospíšil, Radev, Radtke, Rangel, Regimenti, Ressler, Sagartz, Salini, Sander, Sarvamaa, Schmiedtbauer, Schneider, Schreijer-Pierik, Schwab, Seekatz, Sikorski, Simon, Skyttedal, Šojdrová, Sokol, Spyraki, Štefanec, Tajani, Terras, Thaler, Tobé, Tomac, Tomc, Vaidere, Vandenkendelaere, Verheyen, Vincze, Virkkunen, Voss, Vozemberg-Vrionidi, Vuolo, Walsh, Walsmann, Warborn, Weber, Weiss, Wieland, Wiezik, Winkler, Winzig, Wiseler-Lima, Zagorakis, Zarzalejos, Zdechovský, Zoido Álvarez, Zovko, Zver

Renew : Alieva-Veli, Al-Sahlani, Andrews, Ansip, Auštrevičius, Azmani, Bauzá Díaz, Beer, Bijoux, Botoș, Boyer, Brunet, Calenda, Canfin, Chabaud, Charanzová, Chastel, Christensen, Cicurel, Cioloș, Cseh, Danti, Decerle, Dlabajová, Donáth, Durand, Ďuriš Nicholsonová, Eroglu, Farreng, Flego, Gade, Gamon, Garicano, Gheorghe, Glück, Goerens, Gozi, Groothuis, Grošelj, Grudler, Guetta, Hahn Svenja, Hayer, Hlaváček, Hojsík, Huitema, Ijabs, in 't Veld, Joveva, Karleskind, Karlsbro, Katainen, Kelleher, Keller Fabienne, Knotek, Körner, Kovařík, Kyuchyuk, Loiseau, Løkkegaard, Melchior, Mihaylova, Mituța, Müller, Nagtegaal, Nart, Oetjen, Paet, Pagazaurtundúa, Pekkarinen, Petersen, Pîslaru, Rafaela, Ries, Riquet, Schreinemacher, Séjourné, Semedo, Šimečka, Solís Pérez, Ștefănuță, Strugariu, Søgaard-Lidell, Thun und Hohenstein, Tolleret, Toom, Torvalds, Trillet-Lenoir, Tudorache, Vautmans, Vedrenne, Verhofstadt, Vázquez Lázara, Wiesner, Yon-Courtin, Zacharopoulou, Zullo

S&D : Agius Saliba, Aguilera, Ameriks, Andrieu, Angel, Ara-Kovács, Arena, Avram, Balt, Barley, Bartolo, Belka, Benea, Benifei, Beňová, Bergkvist, Biedroń, Bischoff, Blinkevičiūtė, Bonafè, Borzan, Brglez, Bullmann, Burkhardt, Carvalhais, Cerdas, Chahim, Chinnici, Cimoszewicz, Ciuhodaru, Číž, Cozzolino, Crețu, Cutajar, Danielsson, De Castro, Dobrev, Durá Ferrandis, Engerer, Ertug, Fajon, Fernández, Ferrandino, Fritzon, Fuglsang, Gálvez Muñoz, García Muñoz, García Pérez, Gardiazabal Rubial, Gebhardt, Geier, Glucksmann, González, González Casares, Grapini, Gualmini, Guillaume, Guteland, Hajšel, Heide, Heinäluoma, Homs Ginel, Hristov, Incir, Jerković, Jongerius, Kaili, Kaljurand, Kammerevert, Kohut, Krehl, Kumpula-Natri, Lalucq, Lange, Larrouturou, Liberadzki, López Aguilar, Luena, Maestre Martín De Almagro, Majorino, Maldonado López, Manda, Marques Margarida, Marques Pedro, Matić, Mavrides, Maxová, Mebarek, Mikser, Miller, Molnár, Moreno Sánchez, Moretti, Negrescu, Neuser, Nica, Noichl, Olekas, Papadakis Demetris, Penkova, Picierno, Picula, Pisapia, Pizarro, Plumb, Regner, Reuten, Roberti, Rodríguez-Piñero, Rónai, Ros Sempere, Ruiz Devesa, Sánchez Amor, Sant, Schaldemose, Schieder, Schuster, Sidl, Silva Pereira, Sippel, Smeriglio, Stanishev, Tang, Tarabella, Tax, Tinagli, Toia, Tudose, Ujhelyi, Ušakovs, Van Brempt, Vind, Vitanov, Vollath, Wölken, Wolters, Yoncheva, Zorrinho

The Left : Arvanitis, Aubry, Barrena Arza, Björk, Bompard, Botenga, Chaibi, Daly, Demirel, Ernst, Flanagan, Georgiou, Gusmão, Hazekamp, Kizilyürek, Kokkalis, Kouloglou, Kountoura, MacManus, Matias, Maurel, Michels, Modig, Omarjee, Papadimoulis, Pelletier, Pereira Sandra, Pimenta Lopes, Pineda, Rego, Rodríguez Palop, Schirdewan, Scholz, Urbán Crespo, Villanueva Ruiz, Villumsen, Wallace

Verts/ALE : Alametsä, Alfonsi, Andresen, Auken, Biteau, Bloss, Boeselager, Breyer, Bricmont, Bütikofer, Carême, Cavazzini, Cormand, Corrao, Cuffe, Dalunde, D'Amato, Delbos-Corfield, Delli, Deparnay-Grunenberg, Eickhout, Evi, Franz, Freund, Geese, Giegold, Gregorová, Gruffat, Guerreiro, Hahn Henrike, Häusling, Hautala, Herzberger-Fofana, Holmgren, Jadot, Jakeliūnas, Keller Ska, Kolaja, Kuhnke, Lagodinsky, Lamberts, Marquardt, Matthieu, Metz, Neumann, Nienaß, Niinistö, O'Sullivan, Paulus, Pedicini, Peksa, Peter-Hansen, Reintke, Riba i Giner, Ripa, Rivasi, Roose, Ropė, Satouri, Semsrott, Solé, Spurek, Strik, Toussaint, Urtasun, Vana, Van Sparrentak, Von Cramon-Taubadel, Waitz, Wiener, Yenbou, Ždanoka

Abstention: 72

ECR : Berg, Berlato, Bielan, Bourgeois, Brudziński, Czarnecki, Dzhambazki, Fidanza, Fiocchi, Fitto, Fotyga, Fragkos, Hoogeveen, Ilčić, Jaki, Jurgiel, Jurzyca, Kanko, Karski, Kempa, Kloc, Kopcińska, Krasnodębski, Kruk, Kuźmiuk, Legutko, Mazurek, Milazzo, Możdżanowska, Poręba, Procaccini, Rafalska, Rooken, Roos, Rzońca, Saryusz-Wolski, Slabakov, Sofo, Stancanelli, Szydło, Tarczyński, Terheș, Tobiszowski, Tomaševski, Tošenovský, Van Overtveldt, Vondra, Vrecionová, Waszczykowski, Wiśniewska, Zahradil, Zalewska, Zīle, Złotowski

ID : Kofod

NI : Bocskor, Deli, Deutsch, Gál, Gyöngyösi, Győri, Gyürk, Hidvéghi, Járóka, Kolakušić, Kósa, Schaller-Baross, Sinčić, Tóth, Trócsányi

PPE : Hölvényi

The Left : Konečná

55.   A pharmaceutical strategy for Europe — A9-0317/2021 — Dolors Montserrat — § 163 — Am 1

In favour: 148

ECR : Fragkos

ID : Blaško, David

NI : Buschmann, Comín i Oliveres, Gyöngyösi, Ponsatí Obiols, Puigdemont i Casamajó, Radačovský, Sonneborn, Uhrík

PPE : Fourlas, Kanev, Ochojska

Renew : Cseh, Donáth, Goerens, Hojsík, in 't Veld, Melchior, Rafaela, Šimečka

S&D : Agius Saliba, Andrieu, Angel, Benifei, Biedroń, Cerdas, Ertug, Glucksmann, Guillaume, Heide, Lalucq, Larrouturou, Majorino, Mebarek, Sidl, Smeriglio, Toia, Vollath

The Left : Arvanitis, Aubry, Barrena Arza, Björk, Bompard, Botenga, Chaibi, Demirel, Ernst, Flanagan, Georgiou, Gusmão, Hazekamp, Kizilyürek, Kokkalis, Konečná, Kouloglou, Kountoura, MacManus, Matias, Maurel, Michels, Modig, Omarjee, Papadimoulis, Pelletier, Pereira Sandra, Pimenta Lopes, Pineda, Rego, Rodríguez Palop, Schirdewan, Scholz, Urbán Crespo, Villanueva Ruiz, Villumsen

Verts/ALE : Alametsä, Alfonsi, Andresen, Auken, Biteau, Bloss, Boeselager, Breyer, Bricmont, Bütikofer, Carême, Cavazzini, Cormand, Corrao, Cuffe, Dalunde, D'Amato, Delbos-Corfield, Delli, Deparnay-Grunenberg, Eickhout, Evi, Franz, Freund, Geese, Giegold, Gregorová, Gruffat, Guerreiro, Hahn Henrike, Häusling, Hautala, Herzberger-Fofana, Holmgren, Jadot, Jakeliūnas, Keller Ska, Kolaja, Kuhnke, Lagodinsky, Lamberts, Marquardt, Matthieu, Metz, Neumann, Nienaß, Niinistö, O'Sullivan, Paulus, Pedicini, Peksa, Peter-Hansen, Reintke, Riba i Giner, Ripa, Rivasi, Roose, Ropė, Satouri, Semsrott, Solé, Spurek, Strik, Toussaint, Urtasun, Vana, Van Sparrentak, Von Cramon-Taubadel, Waitz, Wiener, Yenbou, Ždanoka

Against: 501

ECR : Aguilar, Berg, Berlato, Bielan, Bourgeois, Brudziński, Buxadé Villalba, Czarnecki, de la Pisa Carrión, Dzhambazki, Fidanza, Fiocchi, Fitto, Fotyga, Hoogeveen, Ilčić, Jaki, Jurgiel, Jurzyca, Kanko, Karski, Kempa, Kloc, Krasnodębski, Kruk, Kuźmiuk, Legutko, Lundgren, Mazurek, Melbārde, Milazzo, Możdżanowska, Poręba, Procaccini, Rafalska, Rooken, Roos, Ruissen, Rzońca, Saryusz-Wolski, Slabakov, Sofo, Stancanelli, Stegrud, Szydło, Tarczyński, Terheș, Tertsch, Tobiszowski, Tomaševski, Tošenovský, Van Overtveldt, Vondra, Vrecionová, Waszczykowski, Weimers, Wiśniewska, Zahradil, Zalewska, Zīle, Złotowski

ID : Adinolfi Matteo, Anderson, Annemans, Baldassarre, Basso, Beck, Bizzotto, Bonfrisco, Borchia, Buchheit, Campomenosi, Casanova, Ceccardi, Ciocca, Conte, Da Re, De Man, Dreosto, Fest, Gancia, Grant, Haider, Hakkarainen, Huhtasaari, Kofod, Krah, Lancini, Limmer, Lizzi, Madison, Mayer, Meuthen, Panza, Reil, Rinaldi, Sardone, Tardino, Tovaglieri, Vandendriessche, Vilimsky, Zambelli, Zanni, Zimniok

NI : Beghin, Bocskor, Castaldo, Deli, Deutsch, Donato, Ferrara, Furore, Gál, Gemma, Giarrusso, Győri, Gyürk, Hidvéghi, Járóka, Kolakušić, Kósa, Lagos, Pignedoli, Rondinelli, Rookmaker, Schaller-Baross, Tóth, Trócsányi

PPE : Adamowicz, Ademov, Adinolfi Isabella, Alexandrov Yordanov, Amaro, Arias Echeverría, Arimont, Arłukowicz, Băsescu, Bellamy, Benjumea Benjumea, Bentele, Berendsen, Berger, Berlusconi, Bernhuber, Bilčík, Blaga, Bogdan, Bogovič, Braunsberger-Reinhold, Bușoi, Buzek, Caroppo, Carvalho, Casa, Caspary, del Castillo Vera, Clune, Colin-Oesterlé, van Dalen, Danjean, De Meo, Didier, Doleschal, Dorfmann, Duda, Düpont, Ehler, Estaràs Ferragut, Evren, Falcă, Ferber, Fernandes, Fitzgerald, Frankowski, Gahler, García-Margallo y Marfil, Geuking, Gieseke, Glavak, González Pons, Halicki, Hansen, Hava, Herbst, Hetman, Hohlmeier, Hölvényi, Hortefeux, Hübner, Jahr, Jarubas, Juknevičienė, Kalinowski, Kalniete, Karas, Kelly, Kokalari, Kopacz, Kovatchev, Kubilius, de Lange, Lega, Lenaers, Lewandowski, Lexmann, Liese, Lins, López Gil, López-Istúriz White, Łukacijewska, Lutgen, McAllister, Maldeikienė, Manders, Mandl, Marinescu, Markey, Martusciello, Mato, Maydell, Mažylis, Metsola, Millán Mon, Monteiro de Aguiar, Montserrat, Morano, Mortler, Motreanu, Mureșan, Niebler, Niedermayer, Nistor, Novak, Novakov, Olbrycht, Patriciello, Pereira Lídia, Pieper, Pietikäinen, Polčák, Polfjärd, Pollák, Pospíšil, Radev, Radtke, Rangel, Regimenti, Ressler, Sagartz, Salini, Sander, Sarvamaa, Schmiedtbauer, Schneider, Schreijer-Pierik, Schwab, Seekatz, Sikorski, Simon, Skyttedal, Šojdrová, Sokol, Štefanec, Tajani, Terras, Thaler, Tobé, Tomac, Tomc, Vaidere, Vandenkendelaere, Verheyen, Vincze, Virkkunen, Voss, Vuolo, Walsh, Walsmann, Warborn, Weber, Weiss, Wieland, Wiezik, Winkler, Winzig, Wiseler-Lima, Zarzalejos, Zdechovský, Zoido Álvarez, Zovko, Zver

Renew : Alieva-Veli, Al-Sahlani, Andrews, Ansip, Auštrevičius, Azmani, Bauzá Díaz, Beer, Bijoux, Botoș, Boyer, Brunet, Calenda, Canfin, Chabaud, Charanzová, Chastel, Christensen, Cicurel, Cioloș, Danti, Decerle, Dlabajová, Ďuriš Nicholsonová, Eroglu, Farreng, Flego, Gade, Gamon, Garicano, Gheorghe, Glück, Gozi, Groothuis, Grošelj, Grudler, Guetta, Hahn Svenja, Hayer, Hlaváček, Huitema, Ijabs, Joveva, Karleskind, Karlsbro, Katainen, Kelleher, Keller Fabienne, Knotek, Körner, Kovařík, Kyuchyuk, Loiseau, Løkkegaard, Mihaylova, Mituța, Müller, Nagtegaal, Nart, Oetjen, Paet, Pagazaurtundúa, Pekkarinen, Petersen, Pîslaru, Ries, Riquet, Schreinemacher, Séjourné, Semedo, Solís Pérez, Ștefănuță, Strugariu, Søgaard-Lidell, Thun und Hohenstein, Tolleret, Toom, Torvalds, Trillet-Lenoir, Tudorache, Vautmans, Vedrenne, Verhofstadt, Vázquez Lázara, Wiesner, Yon-Courtin, Zacharopoulou, Zullo

S&D : Aguilera, Ameriks, Ara-Kovács, Arena, Avram, Balt, Barley, Bartolo, Belka, Benea, Beňová, Bergkvist, Bischoff, Blinkevičiūtė, Bonafè, Borzan, Brglez, Bullmann, Burkhardt, Carvalhais, Chahim, Chinnici, Cimoszewicz, Ciuhodaru, Číž, Cozzolino, Crețu, Cutajar, Danielsson, De Castro, Dobrev, Durá Ferrandis, Engerer, Fajon, Fernández, Ferrandino, Fritzon, Fuglsang, Gálvez Muñoz, García Muñoz, García Pérez, Gardiazabal Rubial, Gebhardt, Geier, González, González Casares, Grapini, Gualmini, Guteland, Hajšel, Heinäluoma, Homs Ginel, Hristov, Incir, Jerković, Jongerius, Kaili, Kaljurand, Kammerevert, Kohut, Krehl, Kumpula-Natri, Lange, Liberadzki, López Aguilar, Luena, Maestre Martín De Almagro, Maldonado López, Manda, Marques Margarida, Marques Pedro, Matić, Mavrides, Maxová, Mikser, Miller, Molnár, Moreno Sánchez, Moretti, Negrescu, Neuser, Nica, Noichl, Olekas, Papadakis Demetris, Penkova, Picierno, Picula, Pisapia, Pizarro, Plumb, Regner, Reuten, Roberti, Rodríguez-Piñero, Rónai, Ros Sempere, Ruiz Devesa, Sánchez Amor, Sant, Schaldemose, Schieder, Schuster, Silva Pereira, Sippel, Stanishev, Tang, Tarabella, Tax, Tinagli, Tudose, Ujhelyi, Ušakovs, Van Brempt, Vind, Vitanov, Wölken, Wolters, Yoncheva, Zorrinho

The Left : Daly, Wallace

Abstention: 16

ECR : Kopcińska

NI : Nikolaou-Alavanos, Papadakis Kostas, Sinčić, Uspaskich

PPE : Asimakopoulou, Buda, Christoforou, Kefalogiannis, Kympouropoulos, Kyrtsos, Meimarakis, Spyraki, Vozemberg-Vrionidi, Zagorakis

Renew : Durand

Corrections to votes and voting intentions

For : Daly, Wallace

Against : Buda


5.7.2022   

EN

Official Journal of the European Union

C 259/119


24 November 2021
MINUTES OF THE SITTING OF 24 NOVEMBER 2021

(2022/C 259/03)

Contents

1.

Opening of the sitting 123

2.

Negotiations ahead of Parliament's first reading (Rule 71) (action taken) 123

3.

Outcome of the COP26 in Glasgow (debate) 123

4.

Resumption of the sitting 124

5.

Formal sitting — Address by Sviatlana Tsikhanouskaya 124

6.

Statement by the President 124

7.

Voting session 124

8.

Resumption of the sitting 126

9.

The EU's role in combating the COVID-19 pandemic: how to vaccinate the world (topical debate) 126

10.

Announcement of voting results 126

11.

The EU's role in combating the COVID-19 pandemic: how to vaccinate the world (continuation of debate) 129

12.

Request for the waiver of a Member's immunity (resumption of procedure) 129

13.

State of the Energy Union (debate) 129

14.

Fundamental rights and the rule of Law in Slovenia, in particular the delayed nomination of EPPO prosecutors (debate) 130

15.

Resumption of the sitting 130

16.

A European Action Plan Against Rare Diseases (debate) 131

17.

Presentation of the Court of Auditors' annual report 2020 (debate) 131

18.

Debate on cases of breaches of human rights, democracy and the rule of law (announcement of motions for resolutions tabled) 131

19.

Delegated acts (Rule 111(2)) 133

20.

Implementing measures (Rule 112) 134

21.

Documents received 135

22.

Transfers of appropriations and budgetary decisions 135

23.

Explanations of vote 135

24.

Corrections to votes and voting intentions 135

25.

Agenda of the next sitting 136

26.

Closure of the sitting 136
ATTENDANCE REGISTER 137

ANNEX I

RESULT OF VOTES 139

ANNEX II

RESULT OF ROLL-CALL VOTES 140

1.

2022 budgetary procedure: joint text — A9-0326/2021 — Karlo Ressler, Damian Boeselager — Joint text 140

2.

Draft amending budget No 5/2021: Humanitarian support to refugees in Turkey — A9-0327/2021 — Pierre Larrouturou — Motion for a resolution 141

3.

Draft amending budget No 6/2021: Additional vaccine doses to low- and lower-middle income countries, UCPM reinforcement and other adjustments to expenditure and revenue — A9-0329/2021 — Pierre Larrouturou — Motion for a resolution 143

4.

A European strategy for critical raw materials — A9-0280/2021 — Hildegard Bentele — Motion for a resolution (text as a whole) 144

5.

The revision of the Financial Regulation in view of the entry into force of the 2021-2027 multiannual financial framework — A9-0295/2021 — Nils Ušakovs, Monika Hohlmeier — Motion for a resolution (BUDG/CONT committees) (text as a whole) 146

6.

A pharmaceutical strategy for Europe — A9-0317/2021 — Dolors Montserrat — Motion for a resolution (text as a whole) 147

7.

Mobilisation of the European Globalisation Adjustment Fund: application EGF/2021/001 ES/País Vasco metal — A9-0319/2021 — Eider Gardiazabal Rubial — § 9 — Am 1 149

8.

Legal migration policy and law — A9-0314/2021 — Al-Sahlani — § 1 — Am 5D 151

9.

A9-0314/2021 — Abir Al-Sahlani — After § 1 — Am 2 152

10.

A9-0314/2021 — Abir Al-Sahlani — After § 1 — Am 6 154

11.

A9-0314/2021 — Abir Al-Sahlani — After § 1 — Am 7 155

12.

A9-0314/2021 — Abir Al-Sahlani — § 2 — Am 8D 157

13.

A9-0314/2021 — Abir Al-Sahlani — After § 2 — Am 9 158

14.

A9-0314/2021 — Abir Al-Sahlani — After § 2 — Am 10 160

15.

A9-0314/2021 — Abir Al-Sahlani — § 3 — Am 11 161

16.

A9-0314/2021 — Abir Al-Sahlani — After § 3 — Am 12 163

17.

A9-0314/2021 — Abir Al-Sahlani — § 4 — Am 13 164

18.

A9-0314/2021 — Abir Al-Sahlani — After § 15 — Am 14 166

19.

A9-0314/2021 — Abir Al-Sahlani — Annex, recommendation 8, after indent 1 — Am 3 167

20.

A9-0314/2021 — Abir Al-Sahlani — Citation 31 — Am 4D 169

21.

A9-0314/2021 — Abir Al-Sahlani — After recital A — Am 1 170

22.

Introduction of a European social security pass for improving the digital enforcement of social security rights and fair mobility — B9-0551/2021 — § 3/1 172

23.

B9-0551/2021 — § 3/2 173

24.

B9-0551/2021 — § 4/1 175

25.

B9-0551/2021 — § 4/2 176

26.

B9-0551/2021 — § 5 178

27.

B9-0551/2021 — § 7/1 180

28.

B9-0551/2021 — § 7/2 181

29.

B9-0551/2021 — § 9 — Am 1= 2= 183

30.

B9-0551/2021 — § 9 184

31.

B9-0551/2021 — § 12/1 186

32.

B9-0551/2021 — § 12/2 187

33.

B9-0551/2021 — § 13 189

34.

B9-0551/2021 — § 15 190

35.

B9-0551/2021 — Recital F/1 192

36.

B9-0551/2021 — Recital F/2 193

37.

B9-0551/2021 — Recital M/1 195

38.

B9-0551/2021 — Recital M/2 196

39.

Multilateral negotiations in view of the 12th WTO Ministerial Conference in Geneva, 30 November to 3 December 2021 — B9-0550/2021 — § 4 — Am 4 198

40.

B9-0550/2021 — After § 4 — Am 1 199

41.

B9-0550/2021 — § 5/1 201

42.

B9-0550/2021 — § 5/2 202

43.

B9-0550/2021 — § 10 — Am 2 204

44.

B9-0550/2021 — § 11 — Am 3= 5= 205

45.

B9-0550/2021 — § 13 207

46.

B9-0550/2021 — § 16 — Am 6 208

47.

B9-0550/2021 — § 16/1 210

48.

B9-0550/2021 — § 16/2 211

49.

B9-0550/2021 — After § 16 — Am 7 213

50.

B9-0550/2021 — § 18 214

Minutes of the sitting of 24 November 2021

IN THE CHAIR: Rainer WIELAND

Vice-President

1.   Opening of the sitting

The sitting opened at 9.00.

2.   Negotiations ahead of Parliament's first reading (Rule 71) (action taken)

The decisions of the EMPL and CULT committees to enter into interinstitutional negotiations had been announced on 22 November 2021(minutes of 22.11.2021, item 7).

A request pursuant to Rule 71(2) had been made by Members to put the EMPL Committee's decision to the vote in Parliament.

The vote would take place the following day, 25 November 2021.

As no requests for votes pursuant to Rule 71(2) had been made in respect of the CULT Committee's decision, the committee had been able to begin negotiations upon expiry of the relevant deadline.

The following spoke: Pierre Larrouturou (rapporteur), who made a statement pursuant to Rule 159(4) on his reports: ‘Draft amending budget No 5/2021: Humanitarian support to refugees in Turkey (A9-0327/2021)’ and ‘Draft amending budget No 6/2021: Additional vaccines doses to low and lower-middle income countries, UCPM reinforcement and other adjustments to expenditure and revenue (A9-0329/2021)’.

3.   Outcome of the COP26 in Glasgow (debate)

Council and Commission statements: Outcome of the COP26 in Glasgow (2021/2975(RSP))

Anže Logar (President-in-Office of the Council) and Frans Timmermans (Executive Vice-President of the Commission) made the statements.

The following spoke: Peter Liese, on behalf of the PPE Group, Iratxe García Pérez, on behalf of the S&D Group, Pascal Canfin, on behalf of the Renew Group, Philippe Lamberts, on behalf of the Verts/ALE Group, Jörg Meuthen, on behalf of the ID Group, Anna Zalewska, on behalf of the ECR Group, Manon Aubry, on behalf of The Left Group, Edina Tóth, non-attached Member, Antonio Tajani, Mohammed Chahim, Nils Torvalds, Pär Holmgren, Silvia Sardone, Antoni Comín i Oliveres, Petros Kokkalis, Hildegard Bentele, Hermann Tertsch, Jytte Guteland, Morten Petersen, Bas Eickhout, Catherine Griset, Johan Van Overtveldt, Silvia Modig, Márton Gyöngyösi, Cristian-Silviu Bușoi, Cyrus Engerer, Frédérique Ries, Marie Toussaint, Marco Dreosto, Izabela-Helena Kloc, João Pimenta Lopes, Kostas Papadakis, Lídia Pereira and Niels Fuglsang.

IN THE CHAIR: Pedro SILVA PEREIRA

Vice-President

The following spoke: Catherine Chabaud, Piernicola Pedicini, Sylvia Limmer, Robert Roos, Anja Hazekamp, Jessica Polfjärd, Simona Bonafè, Atidzhe Alieva-Veli, Jutta Paulus, Antonio Maria Rinaldi, Nicola Procaccini, Nikolaj Villumsen, Ivan Štefanec, Delara Burkhardt, Luis Garicano, Yannick Jadot, Bert-Jan Ruissen, Agnès Evren, Nicolás González Casares, Valter Flego, Michael Bloss, Beata Mazurek, Maria Spyraki, César Luena, Róża Thun und Hohenstein, Grace O'Sullivan, Alexandr Vondra, Deirdre Clune, Kathleen Van Brempt, Karin Karlsbro, Michal Wiezik, Petar Vitanov, Claudia Gamon, Magdalena Adamowicz, Robert Biedroń, Stanislav Polčák, Robert Hajšel, Salvatore De Meo and Demetris Papadakis.

The following spoke: Frans Timmermans and Anže Logar.

The debate closed.

(The sitting was suspended at 11.50.)

IN THE CHAIR: David Maria SASSOLI

President

4.   Resumption of the sitting

The sitting resumed at 12.00.

5.   Formal sitting — Address by Sviatlana Tsikhanouskaya

From 12.00 to 12.35, a formal sitting of Parliament was held. Sviatlana Tsikhanouskaya, the 2020 Sakharov Prize laureate, addressed the House.

6.   Statement by the President

The President made a statement on the bus crash that had occurred in Bulgaria and, on behalf of Parliament, expressed his condolences to the victims' families.

Parliament observed a minute's silence.

The following spoke: Bernhard Zimniok and Hermann Tertsch.

7.   Voting session

Parliament voted on the general budget:

 

2022 budgetary procedure: joint text

Report on the joint text on the draft general budget of the European Union for the financial year 2022 approved by the Conciliation Committee under the budgetary procedure [13911/2021 — C9-0428/2021 — 2021/0227(BUD)] — Parliament's delegation to the Conciliation Committee. Rapporteurs: Karlo Ressler and Damian Boeselager (A9-0326/2021);

Draft amending budget No 5/2021: Humanitarian support to refugees in Turkey

Report on the Council position on Draft amending budget No 5/2021 of the European Union for the financial year 2021 — Humanitarian support to refugees in Turkey [12444/2021 — C9-0380/2021 — 2021/0226(BUD)] — Committee on Budgets. Rapporteur: Pierre Larrouturou (A9-0327/2021);

Draft amending budget No 6/2021: Additional vaccines doses to low and lower-middle income countries, UCPM reinforcement and other adjustments to expenditure and revenue

Report on the Council position on Draft amending budget No 6/2021 of the European Union for the financial year 2021 — Additional vaccines doses to low and lower-middle income countries, UCPM reinforcement and other adjustments to expenditure and revenue [14038/2021 — C9-0425/2021 — 2021/0326(BUD)] — Committee on Budgets. Rapporteur: Pierre Larrouturou (A9-0329/2021).

Parliament took the final vote on:

 

A European strategy for critical raw materials

Report on a European strategy for critical raw materials [2021/2011(INI)] — Committee on Industry, Research and Energy. Rapporteur: Hildegard Bentele (A9-0280/2021);

The revision of the Financial Regulation in view of the entry into force of the 2021-2027 multiannual financial framework

Report on the revision of the Financial Regulation in view of the entry into force of the 2021-2027 multiannual financial framework [2021/2162(INI)] — Committee on Budgets — Committee on Budgetary Control. Rapporteurs: Nils Ušakovs and Monika Hohlmeier (A9-0295/2021);

A pharmaceutical strategy for Europe

Report on a pharmaceutical strategy for Europe [2021/2013(INI)] — Committee on the Environment, Public Health and Food Safety. Rapporteur: Dolors Montserrat (A9-0317/2021).

Parliament voted on the amendments to:

 

Mobilisation of the European Globalisation Adjustment Fund: application EGF/2021/001 ES/País Vasco metal — Spain

Report on the proposal for a decision of the European Parliament and of the Council on the mobilisation of the European Globalisation Adjustment Fund for Displaced Workers following an application from Spain — EGF/2021/001 ES/País Vasco metal [COM(2021)0618 — C9-0377/2021 — 2021/0316(BUD)] — Committee on Budgets. Rapporteur: Eider Gardiazabal Rubial (A9-0319/2021);

Legal migration policy and law

Report with recommendations to the Commission on legal migration policy and law [2020/2255(INL)] — Committee on Civil Liberties, Justice and Home Affairs. Rapporteur: Abir Al-Sahlani (A9-0314/2021);

Introduction of a European social security pass for improving the digital enforcement of social security rights and fair mobility

Motion for a resolution B9-0551/2021;

Multilateral negotiations in view of the 12th WTO Ministerial Conference in Geneva, 30 November to 3 December 2021

Motion for a resolution B9-0550/2021.

The ballot would be open until 13.45.

The vote was taken.

The voting results would be announced at 16.30 (minutes of 24.11.2021, item 10).

(The sitting was suspended at 12.42.)

IN THE CHAIR: Heidi HAUTALA

Vice-President

8.   Resumption of the sitting

The sitting resumed at 15.03.

The following spoke: Manfred Weber, on the 30th anniversary of the massacres at Vukovar and Škabrnja (Croatia). He asked for a minute's silence to be observed in memory of the victims.

Parliament observed a minute's silence.

9.   The EU's role in combating the COVID-19 pandemic: how to vaccinate the world (topical debate)

The EU's role in combating the COVID-19 pandemic: how to vaccinate the world (2021/2926(RSP))

The following spoke: Chrysoula Zacharopoulou to open the debate proposed by the Renew Group.

The following spoke: Anže Logar (President-in-Office of the Council) and Stella Kyriakides (Member of the Commission).

The following spoke: Tomas Tobé, on behalf of the PPE Group, Heléne Fritzon, on behalf of the S&D Group, Luis Garicano, on behalf of the Renew Group, Sara Matthieu, on behalf of the Verts/ALE Group, Sylvia Limmer, on behalf of the ID Group, Joanna Kopcińska, on behalf of the ECR Group, Marc Botenga, on behalf of The Left Group, Kostas Papadakis, non-attached Member, Frances Fitzgerald, Mohammed Chahim, Samira Rafaela, Tilly Metz, Alessandra Basso, Elżbieta Rafalska, Silvia Modig, Francesca Donato, Cristian-Silviu Bușoi, Kathleen Van Brempt, Véronique Trillet-Lenoir, Michèle Rivasi, Virginie Joron, Cristian Terheș, Mick Wallace, Antoni Comín i Oliveres, Nathalie Colin-Oesterlé, Jytte Guteland, Nicolae Ștefănuță, Anna Cavazzini, Nicolaus Fest, Kateřina Konečná, Mislav Kolakušić, Maria da Graça Carvalho, Bernd Lange, Charles Goerens, Jean-Lin Lacapelle, João Pimenta Lopes, Ivan Vilibor Sinčić and György Hölvényi.

(Continuation of debate: minutes of 24.11.2021, item 11)

IN THE CHAIR: David Maria SASSOLI

President

10.   Announcement of voting results

The President read out the results of the vote:

 

2022 budgetary procedure: joint text

Report on the joint text on the draft general budget of the European Union for the financial year 2022 approved by the Conciliation Committee under the budgetary procedure [13911/2021 — C9-0428/2021 — 2021/0227(BUD)] — Parliament's delegation to the Conciliation Committee. Rapporteurs:: Karlo Ressler and Damian Boeselager (A9-0326/2021)

(Majority of Parliament's component Members required to reject the joint text)

JOINT TEXT

Approved (P9_TA(2021)0465)

(‘Results of votes’ annex, item 10)

The general budget of the European Union for the financial year 2022 was definitively adopted.

The President signed the budget in the presence of Johan Van Overtveldt (Chair of the BUDG Committee), Karlo Ressler and Damian Boeselager (rapporteurs for the 2022 general budget).

Draft amending budget No 5/2021: Humanitarian support to refugees in Turkey

Report on the Council position on Draft amending budget No 5/2021 of the European Union for the financial year 2021 — Humanitarian support to refugees in Turkey [12444/2021 — C9-0380/2021 — 2021/0226(BUD)] — Committee on Budgets. Rapporteur: Pierre Larrouturou (A9-0327/2021)

(Simple majority required)

MOTION FOR A RESOLUTION

Adopted (P9_TA(2021)0466)

(‘Results of votes’ annex, item 11)

The Council position is therefore approved.

Amending budget No 5/2021 was definitively adopted.

Draft amending budget No 6/2021: Additional vaccines doses to low and lower-middle income countries, UCPM reinforcement and other adjustments to expenditure and revenue

Report on the Council position on Draft amending budget No 6/2021 of the European Union for the financial year 2021 — Additional vaccines doses to low and lower-middle income countries, UCPM reinforcement and other adjustments to expenditure and revenue [14038/2021 — C9-0425/2021 — 2021/0326(BUD)] — Committee on Budgets. Rapporteur: Pierre Larrouturou (A9-0329/2021)

(Simple majority required)

MOTION FOR A RESOLUTION

Adopted (P9_TA(2021)0467)

(‘Results of votes’ annex, item 12)

The Council position is therefore approved.

Amending budget No 6/2021 was definitively adopted.

IN THE CHAIR: Heidi HAUTALA

Vice-President

 

A European strategy for critical raw materials

Report on a European strategy for critical raw materials [2021/2011(INI)] — Committee on Industry, Research and Energy. Rapporteur: Hildegard Bentele (A9-0280/2021)

(Simple majority required)

MOTION FOR A RESOLUTION

Adopted (P9_TA(2021)0468)

(‘Results of votes’ annex, item 13)

The revision of the Financial Regulation in view of the entry into force of the 2021-2027 multiannual financial framework

Report on the revision of the Financial Regulation in view of the entry into force of the 2021-2027 multiannual financial framework [2021/2162(INI)] — Committee on Budgets — Committee on Budgetary Control. Rapporteurs: Nils Ušakovs and Monika Hohlmeier (A9-0295/2021)

(Simple majority required)

MOTION FOR A RESOLUTION

Adopted (P9_TA(2021)0469)

(‘Results of votes’ annex, item 14)

A pharmaceutical strategy for Europe

Report on a pharmaceutical strategy for Europe [2021/2013(INI)] — Committee on the Environment, Public Health and Food Safety. Rapporteur: Dolors Montserrat (A9-0317/2021)

(Simple majority required)

MOTION FOR A RESOLUTION

Adopted (P9_TA(2021)0470)

(‘Results of votes’ annex, item 15)

Mobilisation of the European Globalisation Adjustment Fund: application EGF/2021/001 ES/País Vasco metal — Spain

Report on the proposal for a decision of the European Parliament and of the Council on the mobilisation of the European Globalisation Adjustment Fund for Displaced Workers following an application from Spain — EGF/2021/001 ES/País Vasco metal [COM(2021)0618 — C9-0377/2021 — 2021/0316(BUD)] — Committee on Budgets. Rapporteur: Eider Gardiazabal Rubial (A9-0319/2021)

(Simple majority required)

AMENDMENT

See Texts adopted (P9_TA(2021)0471)

(‘Results of votes’ annex, item 16)

Legal migration policy and law

Report with recommendations to the Commission on legal migration policy and law [2020/2255(INL)] — Committee on Civil Liberties, Justice and Home Affairs. Rapporteur: Abir Al-Sahlani (A9-0314/2021)

(Simple majority required)

AMENDMENTS

See Texts adopted (P9_TA(2021)0472)

(‘Results of votes’ annex, item 17)

Introduction of a European social security pass for improving the digital enforcement of social security rights and fair mobility

Motion for a resolution B9-0551/2021

(Simple majority required)

AMENDMENTS

See Texts adopted (P9_TA(2021)0473)

(‘Results of votes’ annex, item 18)

Multilateral negotiations in view of the 12th WTO Ministerial Conference in Geneva, 30 November to 3 December 2021

Motion for a resolution B9-0550/2021

(Simple majority required)

AMENDMENTS

See Texts adopted (P9_TA(2021)0474)

(‘Results of votes’ annex, item 19)

11.   The EU's role in combating the COVID-19 pandemic: how to vaccinate the world (continuation of debate)

The EU's role in combating the COVID-19 pandemic: how to vaccinate the world (2021/2926(RSP))

(Start of debate: minutes of 24.11.2021, item 9)

The following spoke: Inma Rodríguez-Piñero, Barry Andrews, Gheorghe Falcă, Carlos Zorrinho, Ljudmila Novak, Sara Cerdas, Krzysztof Hetman, Patrizia Toia, Tomislav Sokol, Mónica Silvana González and Alexander Bernhuber.

IN THE CHAIR: Marcel KOLAJA

Vice-President

The following spoke: Liudas Mažylis and Dolors Montserrat.

The following spoke: Stella Kyriakides (Member of the Commission) and Anže Logar (President-in-Office of the Council).

The debate closed.

12.   Request for the waiver of a Member's immunity (resumption of procedure)

The President had received a letter from the Polish authorities making it clear which authorities were responsible for dealing with matters relating to the request for the waiver of the immunity of Włodzimierz Cimoszewicz, which had been announced in plenary on 14 September 2020(minutes of 14.9.2020, item 6).

In accordance with Rule 9(1), the matter had been referred to the JURI Committee once again in order for the procedure to resume.

13.   State of the Energy Union (debate)

Commission statement: State of the Energy Union (2021/2976(RSP))

Kadri Simson (Member of the Commission) made the statement.

The following spoke: Christian Ehler, on behalf of the PPE Group, Mohammed Chahim, on behalf of the S&D Group, Christophe Grudler, on behalf of the Renew Group, Ville Niinistö, on behalf of the Verts/ALE Group, Paolo Borchia, on behalf of the ID Group, Zdzisław Krasnodębski, on behalf of the ECR Group, Sira Rego, on behalf of The Left Group, Cristian-Silviu Bușoi, Nicolás González Casares, Claudia Gamon, Marie Toussaint, Sylvia Limmer, Beata Szydło, Marc Botenga, Marian-Jean Marinescu, Niels Fuglsang, Morten Petersen, Jutta Paulus, Philippe Olivier, Izabela-Helena Kloc, Emmanuel Maurel, Markus Pieper, Patrizia Toia, Nicola Danti, Bronis Ropė, Jadwiga Wiśniewska, Sandra Pereira, Ivan Štefanec, Miapetra Kumpula-Natri, Bart Groothuis, Eleonora Evi, Beata Kempa, Erik Bergkvist, Valter Flego, Ciarán Cuffe, Anna Fotyga, Massimiliano Salini, Robert Hajšel, Emma Wiesner, Jakop G. Dalunde, Luděk Niedermayer and Carlos Zorrinho.

IN THE CHAIR: Fabio Massimo CASTALDO

Vice-President

The following spoke: Michael Bloss, Angelika Niebler, Tsvetelina Penkova, Jens Geier, Josianne Cutajar and Łukasz Kohut.

The following spoke: Kadri Simson.

The debate closed.

14.   Fundamental rights and the rule of Law in Slovenia, in particular the delayed nomination of EPPO prosecutors (debate)

Council and Commission statements: Fundamental rights and the rule of Law in Slovenia, in particular the delayed nomination of EPPO prosecutors (2021/2978(RSP))

Anže Logar (President-in-Office of the Council) and Didier Reynders (Member of the Commission) made the statements.

The following spoke: Romana Tomc, on behalf of the PPE Group, Cyrus Engerer, on behalf of the S&D Group, Ramona Strugariu, on behalf of the Renew Group, Tineke Strik, on behalf of the Verts/ALE Group, Annalisa Tardino, on behalf of the ID Group, Assita Kanko, on behalf of the ECR Group, Konstantinos Arvanitis, on behalf of The Left Group, Balázs Hidvéghi, non-attached Member, Jeroen Lenaers, Tanja Fajon, Irena Joveva, Mikuláš Peksa, Nicolaus Fest, Joachim Stanisław Brudziński, Miguel Urbán Crespo, Jiří Pospíšil, Katarina Barley, Michal Šimečka, Saskia Bricmont, Beata Kempa, Monika Hohlmeier, Elena Yoncheva, Moritz Körner, Sergey Lagodinsky, Milan Zver, Juan Fernando López Aguilar, Klemen Grošelj, Daniel Freund and Thijs Reuten.

The following spoke: Didier Reynders and Anže Logar.

The debate closed.

Vote: next part-session.

(The sitting was suspended at 20.06.)

IN THE CHAIR: Dita CHARANZOVÁ

Vice-President

15.   Resumption of the sitting

The sitting resumed at 20.30.

16.   A European Action Plan Against Rare Diseases (debate)

Commission statement: A European Action Plan Against Rare Diseases (2021/2940(RSP))

Stella Kyriakides (Member of the Commission) made the statement.

The following spoke: Ewa Kopacz, on behalf of the PPE Group, Jytte Guteland, on behalf of the S&D Group, Frédérique Ries, on behalf of the Renew Group, Tilly Metz, on behalf of the Verts/ALE Group, Rosanna Conte, on behalf of the ID Group, Joanna Kopcińska, on behalf of the ECR Group, Kateřina Konečná, on behalf of The Left Group, Loucas Fourlas, Sara Cerdas, Véronique Trillet-Lenoir, Alessandra Basso, Anna Fotyga, Sandra Pereira, Maria da Graça Carvalho, Alessandra Moretti, Billy Kelleher, Tanja Fajon and Ondřej Knotek.

The following spoke: Stella Kyriakides.

The debate closed.

17.   Presentation of the Court of Auditors' annual report 2020 (debate)

Presentation of the Court of Auditors' annual report 2020 (2021/2929(RSP))

Klaus-Heiner Lehne (President of the Court of Auditors) made the presentation.

The following spoke: Stella Kyriakides (Member of the Commission).

The following spoke: Tomáš Zdechovský, on behalf of the PPE Group, Tsvetelina Penkova, on behalf of the S&D Group, Olivier Chastel, on behalf of the Renew Group, Viola Von Cramon-Taubadel, on behalf of the Verts/ALE Group, Ryszard Czarnecki, on behalf of the ECR Group, Sabrina Pignedoli, non-attached Member, Lefteris Christoforou, Isabel García Muñoz, Daniel Freund, Joachim Stanisław Brudziński, Dorien Rookmaker, Monika Hohlmeier and Ádám Kósa.

The following spoke: Stella Kyriakides and Klaus-Heiner Lehne.

The debate closed.

18.   Debate on cases of breaches of human rights, democracy and the rule of law (announcement of motions for resolutions tabled)

In accordance with Rule 144, the following Members or political groups had requested that such a debate be held on the following motions for resolutions:

I.

Situation in Somalia (2021/2981(RSP))

Emmanuel Maurel, on behalf of The Left Group, on the situation in Somalia (B9-0554/2021);

Thierry Mariani and Roman Haider, on behalf of the ID Group, on the situation in Somalia (B9-0556/2021);

Alviina Alametsä, Ignazio Corrao, Francisco Guerreiro, Mounir Satouri, Katrin Langensiepen, Hannah Neumann, Bronis Ropė, Piernicola Pedicini and Rosa D'Amato, on behalf of the Verts/ALE Group, on the situation in Somalia (B9-0559/2021);

Pedro Marques and Andrea Cozzolino, on behalf of the S&D Group, on the situation in Somalia (B9-0565/2021);

Michael Gahler, Janina Ochojska, Sara Skyttedal, Isabel Wiseler-Lima, David McAllister, Antonio López-Istúriz White, Miriam Lexmann, Tomáš Zdechovský, Inese Vaidere, Christian Sagartz, Elżbieta Katarzyna Łukacijewska, Peter Pollák, José Manuel Fernandes, Adam Jarubas, Tom Vandenkendelaere, David Lega, Krzysztof Hetman, Stanislav Polčák, Loránt Vincze, Ivan Štefanec, Lefteris Christoforou, Andrey Kovatchev, Vladimír Bilčík, Seán Kelly, Michaela Šojdrová and Luděk Niedermayer, on behalf of the PPE Group, on the situation in Somalia (B9-0568/2021);

Jan-Christoph Oetjen, Petras Auštrevičius, Olivier Chastel, Andreas Glück, Bernard Guetta, Irena Joveva, Ilhan Kyuchyuk, Karen Melchior, Frédérique Ries, Michal Šimečka, Nicolae Ștefănuță, Ramona Strugariu, Dragoș Tudorache and Hilde Vautmans, on behalf of the Renew Group, on the situation in Somalia (B9-0570/2021);

Karol Karski, Ryszard Czarnecki, Angel Dzhambazki, Witold Jan Waszczykowski, Alexandr Vondra, Bogdan Rzońca, Elżbieta Kruk, Raffaele Fitto, Carlo Fidanza, Elżbieta Rafalska, Veronika Vrecionová, Valdemar Tomaševski, Adam Bielan, Ladislav Ilčić, Assita Kanko, Eugen Jurzyca, Charlie Weimers, Jan Zahradil and Joanna Kopcińska, on behalf of the ECR Group, on the situation in Somalia (B9-0572/2021).

II.

Human rights violations by private military and security companies, particularly the Wagner Group (2021/2982(RSP))

Miguel Urbán Crespo, on behalf of The Left Group, on human rights violations by private military and security companies, particularly the Wagner Group (B9-0555/2021);

Viola Von Cramon-Taubadel, Michèle Rivasi, Alviina Alametsä, Mounir Satouri, Hannah Neumann, Francisco Guerreiro, Ignazio Corrao, Rosa D'Amato and Bronis Ropė, on behalf of the Verts/ALE Group, on human rights violations by private military and security companies, particularly the Wagner Group (B9-0560/2021);

Pedro Marques, Andrea Cozzolino and Sven Mikser, on behalf of the S&D Group, on human rights violations by private military and security companies, particularly the Wagner Group (B9-0561/2021);

Michael Gahler, Andrius Kubilius, Isabel Wiseler-Lima, David McAllister, Antonio López-Istúriz White, Miriam Lexmann, Tomáš Zdechovský, Inese Vaidere, Christian Sagartz, Elżbieta Katarzyna Łukacijewska, Peter Pollák, José Manuel Fernandes, Adam Jarubas, Tom Vandenkendelaere, Janina Ochojska, David Lega, Krzysztof Hetman, Stanislav Polčák, Ivan Štefanec, Andrey Kovatchev, Vladimír Bilčík, Radosław Sikorski, Andrzej Halicki, Michaela Šojdrová and Luděk Niedermayer, on behalf of the PPE Group, on human rights violations by private military and security companies, particularly the Wagner Group (B9-0562/2021);

Nathalie Loiseau, Petras Auštrevičius, Olivier Chastel, Vlad Gheorghe, Bernard Guetta, Irena Joveva, Ilhan Kyuchyuk, Karen Melchior, Frédérique Ries, Michal Šimečka, Nicolae Ștefănuță, Ramona Strugariu, Dragoș Tudorache and Hilde Vautmans, on behalf of the Renew Group, on human rights violations by private military and security companies, particularly the Wagner Group (B9-0563/2021);

Witold Jan Waszczykowski, Veronika Vrecionová, Jacek Saryusz-Wolski, Jan Zahradil, Elżbieta Rafalska, Elżbieta Kruk, Charlie Weimers, Bogdan Rzońca, Assita Kanko, Adam Bielan, Alexandr Vondra, Anna Fotyga and Ladislav Ilčić, on behalf of the ECR Group, on human rights violations by private military and security companies, particularly the Wagner Group (B9-0567/2021).

III.

The human rights situation in Cameroon (2021/2983(RSP))

Marisa Matias, on behalf of The Left Group, on the human rights situation in Cameroon (B9-0553/2021);

Dominique Bilde and Roman Haider, on behalf of the ID Group, on the human rights situation in Cameroon (B9-0557/2021);

Pierrette Herzberger-Fofana, Hannah Neumann, Bronis Ropė, Piernicola Pedicini and Ignazio Corrao, on behalf of the Verts/ALE Group, on the human rights situation in Cameroon (B9-0558/2021);

Pedro Marques, Andrea Cozzolino and Maria Arena, on behalf of the S&D Group, on the human rights situation in Cameroon (B9-0564/2021);

Michael Gahler, Christian Sagartz, Sara Skyttedal, György Hölvényi, Esther de Lange, Isabel Wiseler-Lima, David McAllister, Antonio López-Istúriz White, Miriam Lexmann, Tomáš Zdechovský, Inese Vaidere, Elżbieta Katarzyna Łukacijewska, Peter Pollák, José Manuel Fernandes, Adam Jarubas, Tom Vandenkendelaere, Janina Ochojska, David Lega, Krzysztof Hetman, Stanislav Polčák, Loránt Vincze, Ivan Štefanec, Lefteris Christoforou, Andrey Kovatchev, Vladimír Bilčík, Seán Kelly, Michaela Šojdrová and Luděk Niedermayer, on behalf of the PPE Group, on the human rights situation in Cameroon (B9-0566/2021);

Karol Karski, Elżbieta Kruk, Ladislav Ilčić, Ryszard Czarnecki, Veronika Vrecionová, Witold Jan Waszczykowski, Angel Dzhambazki, Alexandr Vondra, Bogdan Rzońca, Raffaele Fitto, Elżbieta Rafalska, Carlo Fidanza, Valdemar Tomaševski, Adam Bielan, Assita Kanko, Eugen Jurzyca, Jan Zahradil and Joanna Kopcińska, on behalf of the ECR Group, on the human rights situation in Cameroon (B9-0571/2021);

Barry Andrews, Petras Auštrevičius, Dita Charanzová, Olivier Chastel, Bernard Guetta, Irena Joveva, Ilhan Kyuchyuk, Karen Melchior, Frédérique Ries, Michal Šimečka, Nicolae Ștefănuță, Ramona Strugariu, Dragoș Tudorache and Hilde Vautmans, on behalf of the Renew Group, on the human rights situation in Cameroon (B9-0573/2021).

Speaking time would be allocated in accordance with Rule 171.

19.   Delegated acts (Rule 111(2))

The following draft delegated acts had been forwarded to Parliament:

Commission Delegated Regulation supplementing Regulation (EU) 2016/429 of the European Parliament and the Council as regards the management, storage and replacement of stocks of the Union antigen, vaccine and diagnostic reagent banks and the biosecurity, biosafety and bio-containment requirements for the operation of those banks (C(2021)07125 — 2021/2973(DEA))

Deadline for raising objections: 2 months from the date of receipt of 16 November 2021

referred to responsible: AGRI opinion: ENVI (Rule 57)

Commission Delegated Regulation amending Regulation (EU) 2017/1938 of the European Parliament and of the Council as regards the composition of the risk groups (C(2021)07797 — 2021/2987(DEA))

Deadline for raising objections: 2 months from the date of receipt of 18 November 2021

referred to responsible: ITRE

Commission Delegated Regulation amending Directive 2009/81/EC of the European Parliament and of the Council in respect of the thresholds for supply, service and works contracts (C(2021)07927 — 2021/2967(DEA))

Deadline for raising objections: 3 months from the date of receipt of 10 November 2021

referred to responsible: IMCO

Commission Delegated Regulation amending Directive 2014/25/EU of the European Parliament and of the Council in respect of the thresholds for supply, service and works contracts, and design contests (C(2021)07935 — 2021/2970(DEA))

Deadline for raising objections: 2 months from the date of receipt of 10 November 2021

referred to responsible: IMCO

Commission Delegated Regulation amending Directive 2014/23/EU of the European Parliament and of the Council in respect of the thresholds for concessions (C(2021)07946 — 2021/2968(DEA))

Deadline for raising objections: 2 months from the date of receipt of 10 November 2021

referred to responsible: IMCO

Commission delegated regulation amending Directive 2014/24/EU of the European Parliament and of the Council in respect of the thresholds for public supply, service and works contracts, and design contests (C(2021)07947 — 2021/2969(DEA))

Deadline for raising objections: 2 months from the date of receipt of 10 November 2021

referred to responsible: IMCO

Commission delegated regulation amending Council Regulation (EC) No 32/2000 as regards the volume of herring that may be imported under tariff quota 09.0006 (C(2021)08163 — 2021/2977(DEA))

Deadline for raising objections: 2 months from the date of receipt of 17 November 2021

referred to responsible: INTA

Commission delegated regulation amending Annexes I to V to Regulation (EU) No 691/2011 of the European Parliament and of the Council on European environmental economic accounts (C(2021)08216 — 2021/2992(DEA))

Deadline for raising objections: 2 months from the date of receipt of 19 November 2021

referred to responsible: ENVI

Commission delegated regulation amending Annex IV to Directive (EU) 2017/2397 of the European Parliament and of the Council (C(2021)08242 — 2021/2993(DEA))

Deadline for raising objections: 2 months from the date of receipt of 22 November 2021

referred to responsible: TRAN opinion: EMPL (Rule 57)

Commission delegated regulation amending Regulation (EU) No 347/2013 of the European Parliament and of the Council as regards the Union list of projects of common interest (C(2021)08409 — 2021/2991(DEA))

Deadline for raising objections: 2 months from the date of receipt of 19 November 2021

referred to responsible: ITRE

20.   Implementing measures (Rule 112)

The following draft implementing measures falling under the regulatory procedure with scrutiny had been forwarded to Parliament:

Commission regulation amending Annex XIV to Regulation (EC) No 1907/2006 of the European Parliament and of the Council concerning the Registration, Evaluation, Authorisation and Restriction of Chemicals (REACH) (D075550/02 — 2021/2965(RPS) — deadline: 10 February 2022)

referred to responsible: ENVI opinion: ITRE (Rule 57), IMCO (Rule 57);

Commission regulation amending Annex II to Regulation (EC) No 1333/2008 of the European Parliament and of the Council as regards the use of sodium carbonates (E 500) and potassium carbonates (E 501) in unprocessed cephalopods (D075766/03 — 2021/2963(RPS) — deadline: 9 January 2022)

referred to responsible: ENVI;

Commission regulation amending Annex XIV to Regulation (EU) No 142/2011 as regards adaptation of the lists of third countries, territories or zones thereof from which the entry into the Union of animal by-products and derived products is permitted (D076071/02 — 2021/2989(RPS) — deadline: 19 February 2022)

referred to responsible: ENVI;

Commission regulation (EU) amending Annexes VI to X to Regulation (EC) No 1907/2006 of the European Parliament and of the Council concerning the Registration, Evaluation, Authorisation and Restriction of Chemicals (REACH) (D076145/01 — 2021/2990(RPS) — deadline: 19 February 2022)

referred to responsible: ENVI opinion: ITRE (Rule 57), IMCO (Rule 57).

21.   Documents received

The following document had been received:

Proposal for transfer of appropriations V/AB-12/T/21 — Court of Auditors (N9-0083/2021 — C9-0429/2021 — 2021/2228(GBD))

referred to responsible: BUDG

22.   Transfers of appropriations and budgetary decisions

In accordance with Article 29(1) and (2) of the Financial Regulation, the Committee on Budgets had decided to approve transfer of appropriations 3 INF/2021 — Section IV — Court of Justice.

In accordance with Article 31(1) of the Financial Regulation, the Committee on Budgets had decided to approve transfer of appropriations DEC 29/2021 — Section III — Commission.

23.   Explanations of vote

Written explanations of vote:

Explanations of vote submitted in writing under Rule 194 appear on the Members' pages on Parliament's website.

Exceptionally, explanations of vote of a maximum of 400 words would be accepted.

24.   Corrections to votes and voting intentions

Corrections to votes and voting intentions appear on Parliament's website under ‘Results of roll-call votes’ as an annex to the minutes of the sitting. They are for information only and have no effect on the result of the vote as announced in plenary.

The document will be regularly updated in the two weeks following the part-session concerned.

After those two weeks, the list of corrections to votes and voting intentions will be finalised so that it can be translated and published in the Official Journal.

25.   Agenda of the next sitting

The agenda of the next day's sitting had been established (‘Agenda’PE 699.710/OJJE).

26.   Closure of the sitting

The sitting closed at 22.07.

Klaus Welle

Secretary-General

David Maria Sassoli

President


24 November 2021

Present:

Adamowicz Magdalena, Ademov Asim, Adinolfi Isabella, Adinolfi Matteo, Agius Saliba Alex, Aguilar Mazaly, Aguilera Clara, Alametsä Alviina, Alexandrov Yordanov Alexander, Alfonsi François, Alieva-Veli Atidzhe, Al-Sahlani Abir, Amaro Álvaro, Andresen Rasmus, Andrews Barry, Andrieu Eric, Angel Marc, Annemans Gerolf, Ansip Andrus, Ara-Kovács Attila, Arena Maria, Arias Echeverría Pablo, Arimont Pascal, Arłukowicz Bartosz, Arvanitis Konstantinos, Asimakopoulou Anna-Michelle, Aubry Manon, Auken Margrete, Auštrevičius Petras, Avram Carmen, Azmani Malik, Baldassarre Simona, Balt Marek Paweł, Barley Katarina, Barrena Arza Pernando, Bartolo Pietro, Băsescu Traian, Basso Alessandra, Bauzá Díaz José Ramón, Bay Nicolas, Beck Gunnar, Beghin Tiziana, Belka Marek, Benifei Brando, Benjumea Benjumea Isabel, Beňová Monika, Bentele Hildegard, Berendsen Tom, Berg Lars Patrick, Berger Stefan, Bergkvist Erik, Berlato Sergio, Bernhuber Alexander, Biedroń Robert, Bielan Adam, Bijoux Stéphane, Bilčík Vladimír, Bilde Dominique, Bischoff Gabriele, Biteau Benoît, Bizzotto Mara, Björk Malin, Blaga Vasile, Blinkevičiūtė Vilija, Bloss Michael, Bocskor Andrea, Boeselager Damian, Bonafè Simona, Borchia Paolo, Borzan Biljana, Botenga Marc, Botoș Vlad-Marius, Boyer Gilles, Brglez Milan, Bricmont Saskia, Brudziński Joachim Stanisław, Bruna Annika, Brunet Sylvie, Buchheit Markus, Buda Daniel, Bullmann Udo, Burkhardt Delara, Bușoi Cristian-Silviu, Campomenosi Marco, Canfin Pascal, Carême Damien, Caroppo Andrea, Carvalhais Isabel, Carvalho Maria da Graça, Casa David, Caspary Daniel, Castaldo Fabio Massimo, Cavazzini Anna, Ceccardi Susanna, Chabaud Catherine, Chahim Mohammed, Chaibi Leila, Charanzová Dita, Chastel Olivier, Christensen Asger, Christoforou Lefteris, Cicurel Ilana, Cimoszewicz Włodzimierz, Ciuhodaru Tudor, Clune Deirdre, Colin-Oesterlé Nathalie, Comín i Oliveres Antoni, Conte Rosanna, Cormand David, Corrao Ignazio, Cozzolino Andrea, Cseh Katalin, Cutajar Josianne, Czarnecki Ryszard, van Dalen Peter, Dalunde Jakop G., Daly Clare, D'Amato Rosa, Danjean Arnaud, Danti Nicola, David Ivan, De Castro Paolo, Decerle Jérémy, Delbos-Corfield Gwendoline, Deli Andor, Delli Karima, De Man Filip, De Meo Salvatore, Deparnay-Grunenberg Anna, Didier Geoffroy, Dlabajová Martina, Dobrev Klára, Doleschal Christian, Dorfmann Herbert, Dreosto Marco, Duda Jarosław, Düpont Lena, Durá Ferrandis Estrella, Durand Pascal, Ďuriš Nicholsonová Lucia, Dzhambazki Angel, Ehler Christian, Eickhout Bas, Engerer Cyrus, Eroglu Engin, Ertug Ismail, Estaràs Ferragut Rosa, Evi Eleonora, Evren Agnès, Fajon Tanja, Falcă Gheorghe, Farreng Laurence, Ferber Markus, Fernandes José Manuel, Fernández Jonás, Ferrandino Giuseppe, Ferrara Laura, Fest Nicolaus, Fidanza Carlo, Fitzgerald Frances, Flanagan Luke Ming, Flego Valter, Fourlas Loucas, Fragkos Emmanouil, Frankowski Tomasz, Franz Romeo, Freund Daniel, Fuglsang Niels, Furore Mario, Gahler Michael, Gál Kinga, Gamon Claudia, García Muñoz Isabel, Gardiazabal Rubial Eider, Garicano Luis, Gebhardt Evelyne, Geese Alexandra, Geier Jens, Gemma Chiara, Georgiou Giorgos, Geuking Helmut, Gheorghe Vlad, Giarrusso Dino, Gieseke Jens, Glavak Sunčana, Glück Andreas, Glucksmann Raphaël, Goerens Charles, González Mónica Silvana, González Casares Nicolás, González Pons Esteban, Gozi Sandro, Grant Valentino, Grapini Maria, Gregorová Markéta, Griset Catherine, Groothuis Bart, Grošelj Klemen, Grudler Christophe, Gruffat Claude, Gualmini Elisabetta, Guetta Bernard, Guillaume Sylvie, Gusmão José, Gyöngyösi Márton, Győri Enikő, Hahn Svenja, Haider Roman, Hajšel Robert, Halicki Andrzej, Hansen Christophe, Hautala Heidi, Hava Mircea-Gheorghe, Hayer Valérie, Hazekamp Anja, Heide Hannes, Heinäluoma Eero, Herbst Niclas, Hetman Krzysztof, Hidvéghi Balázs, Hlaváček Martin, Hohlmeier Monika, Hojsík Martin, Holmgren Pär, Hölvényi György, Homs Ginel Alicia, Hoogeveen Michiel, Hortefeux Brice, Huhtasaari Laura, Huitema Jan, Ijabs Ivars, Ilčić Ladislav, Jadot Yannick, Jahr Peter, Jakeliūnas Stasys, Jaki Patryk, Jamet France, Járóka Lívia, Jarubas Adam, Jerković Romana, Jongerius Agnes, Joron Virginie, Juknevičienė Rasa, Jurzyca Eugen, Juvin Herve, Kalinowski Jarosław, Kaljurand Marina, Kammerevert Petra, Kanev Radan, Kanko Assita, Karas Othmar, Karleskind Pierre, Karlsbro Karin, Kefalogiannis Manolis, Kelleher Billy, Keller Fabienne, Keller Ska, Kelly Seán, Kempa Beata, Kizilyürek Niyazi, Kloc Izabela-Helena, Knotek Ondřej, Kofod Peter, Kohut Łukasz, Kokalari Arba, Kolaja Marcel, Kolakušić Mislav, Konstantinou Athanasios, Kopacz Ewa, Kopcińska Joanna, Körner Moritz, Köster Dietmar, Kovařík Ondřej, Kovatchev Andrey, Krah Maximilian, Krasnodębski Zdzisław, Krehl Constanze, Kubilius Andrius, Kuhnke Alice, Kumpula-Natri Miapetra, Kuźmiuk Zbigniew, Kympouropoulos Stelios, Kyrtsos Georgios, Kyuchyuk Ilhan, Lacapelle Jean-Lin, Lagodinsky Sergey, Lalucq Aurore, Lancini Danilo Oscar, Lange Bernd, Laporte Hélène, Larrouturou Pierre, Lechanteux Julie, Lenaers Jeroen, Lewandowski Janusz, Lexmann Miriam, Liberadzki Bogusław, Liese Peter, Limmer Sylvia, Lizzi Elena, Loiseau Nathalie, Løkkegaard Morten, López Javi, López Aguilar Juan Fernando, Luena César, Łukacijewska Elżbieta Katarzyna, McAllister David, Madison Jaak, Maestre Martín De Almagro Cristina, Majorino Pierfrancesco, Maldeikienė Aušra, Maldonado López Adriana, Manda Claudiu, Manders Antonius, Mandl Lukas, Mariani Thierry, Marinescu Marian-Jean, Markey Colm, Marquardt Erik, Marques Margarida, Marques Pedro, Martusciello Fulvio, Matias Marisa, Matić Predrag Fred, Matthieu Sara, Maurel Emmanuel, Mavrides Costas, Maxová Radka, Maydell Eva, Mazurek Beata, Mažylis Liudas, Mebarek Nora, Meimarakis Vangelis, Melbārde Dace, Mélin Joëlle, Metsola Roberta, Metz Tilly, Meuthen Jörg, Mihaylova Iskra, Mikser Sven, Milazzo Giuseppe, Millán Mon Francisco José, Miller Leszek, Mituța Alin, Modig Silvia, Molnár Csaba, Montserrat Dolors, Morano Nadine, Moreno Sánchez Javier, Moretti Alessandra, Mortler Marlene, Motreanu Dan-Ștefan, Możdżanowska Andżelika Anna, Müller Ulrike, Mureșan Siegfried, Nagtegaal Caroline, Neumann Hannah, Neuser Norbert, Niebler Angelika, Niedermayer Luděk, Nienaß Niklas, Niinistö Ville, Nistor Gheorghe-Vlad, Noichl Maria, Novak Ljudmila, Novakov Andrey, Ochojska Janina, Olbrycht Jan, Olekas Juozas, Olivier Philippe, Paet Urmas, Pagazaurtundúa Maite, Panza Alessandro, Papadakis Demetris, Papadakis Kostas, Papadimoulis Dimitrios, Paulus Jutta, Pedicini Piernicola, Peksa Mikuláš, Pelletier Anne-Sophie, Penkova Tsvetelina, Pereira Sandra, Pereira Lídia, Peter-Hansen Kira Marie, Petersen Morten, Picierno Pina, Picula Tonino, Pieper Markus, Pignedoli Sabrina, Pimenta Lopes João, Pîslaru Dragoș, Pizarro Manuel, Plumb Rovana, Polčák Stanislav, Polfjärd Jessica, Pollák Peter, Ponsatí Obiols Clara, Poręba Tomasz Piotr, Pospíšil Jiří, Procaccini Nicola, Radačovský Miroslav, Radev Emil, Radtke Dennis, Rafaela Samira, Rafalska Elżbieta, Regimenti Luisa, Regner Evelyn, Rego Sira, Reil Guido, Reintke Terry, Ressler Karlo, Reuten Thijs, Ries Frédérique, Rinaldi Antonio Maria, Riquet Dominique, Rivasi Michèle, Rónai Sándor, Rondinelli Daniela, Rookmaker Dorien, Roos Robert, Roose Caroline, Ropė Bronis, Ros Sempere Marcos, Ruissen Bert-Jan, Ruiz Devesa Domènec, Rzońca Bogdan, Sagartz Christian, Salini Massimiliano, Sánchez Amor Nacho, Sander Anne, Sant Alfred, Sardone Silvia, Sarvamaa Petri, Sassoli David Maria, Satouri Mounir, Schaldemose Christel, Schieder Andreas, Schneider Christine, Scholz Helmut, Schreinemacher Liesje, Schuster Joachim, Schwab Andreas, Seekatz Ralf, Semedo Monica, Semsrott Nico, Sikorski Radosław, Silva Pereira Pedro, Šimečka Michal, Simon Sven, Sinčić Ivan Vilibor, Sippel Birgit, Skyttedal Sara, Smeriglio Massimiliano, Sofo Vincenzo, Šojdrová Michaela, Sokol Tomislav, Solís Pérez Susana, Sonneborn Martin, Spurek Sylwia, Spyraki Maria, Stancanelli Raffaele, Štefanec Ivan, Ștefănuță Nicolae, Strik Tineke, Strugariu Ramona, Szydło Beata, Tajani Antonio, Tang Paul, Tarabella Marc, Tarczyński Dominik, Tardino Annalisa, Tax Vera, Terheș Cristian, Terras Riho, Tertsch Hermann, Thun und Hohenstein Róża, Tinagli Irene, Tobé Tomas, Tobiszowski Grzegorz, Toia Patrizia, Tolleret Irène, Tomac Eugen, Tomaševski Valdemar, Tomc Romana, Toom Yana, Torvalds Nils, Tošenovský Evžen, Tóth Edina, Toussaint Marie, Tovaglieri Isabella, Trillet-Lenoir Véronique, Tudorache Dragoș, Tudose Mihai, Uhrík Milan, Ujhelyi István, Urtasun Ernest, Ušakovs Nils, Vaidere Inese, Van Brempt Kathleen, Vandendriessche Tom, Vandenkendelaere Tom, Van Overtveldt Johan, Vautmans Hilde, Vedrenne Marie-Pierre, Verheyen Sabine, Verhofstadt Guy, Vilimsky Harald, Villumsen Nikolaj, Vincze Loránt, Vitanov Petar, Vollath Bettina, Von Cramon-Taubadel Viola, Vondra Alexandr, Voss Axel, Vrecionová Veronika, Vuolo Lucia, Vázquez Lázara Adrián, Waitz Thomas, Wallace Mick, Walsh Maria, Walsmann Marion, Warborn Jörgen, Waszczykowski Witold Jan, Weimers Charlie, Weiss Pernille, Wiesner Emma, Wiezik Michal, Winkler Iuliu, Winzig Angelika, Wiseler-Lima Isabel, Wiśniewska Jadwiga, Wölken Tiemo, Wolters Lara, Yenbou Salima, Zacharopoulou Chrysoula, Zahradil Jan, Zalewska Anna, Zambelli Stefania, Zanni Marco, Zarzalejos Javier, Ždanoka Tatjana, Zdechovský Tomáš, Zīle Roberts, Zimniok Bernhard, Złotowski Kosma, Zoido Álvarez Juan Ignacio, Zorrinho Carlos, Zullo Marco, Zver Milan

Excused:

Franssen Cindy, Georgoulis Alexis, de Graaff Marcel, Joveva Irena, Leitão-Marques Maria-Manuel, de la Pisa Carrión Margarita, Santos Isabel, Zovko Željana

Owing to the COVID-19 pandemic, a remote voting system had been introduced (see Bureau Decision of 20 March 2020 supplementing its Decision of 3 May 2004 on rules governing voting). The Members who voted are listed in the ‘Results of roll-call votes’ document, which is annexed to the minutes of the sitting and available on Parliament's website.


24 November 2021

RESULT OF VOTES

The results of the votes held during this part-session are published in a single document annexed to the minutes of the last day of the part-session.


24 November 2021

1.   2022 budgetary procedure: joint text — A9-0326/2021 — Karlo Ressler, Damian Boeselager — Joint text

In favour: 550

ECR : Berg, Berlato, Bielan, Bourgeois, Brudziński, Czarnecki, Dzhambazki, Fidanza, Fiocchi, Fitto, Fotyga, Fragkos, Ilčić, Jaki, Jurgiel, Kanko, Karski, Kempa, Kloc, Kopcińska, Krasnodębski, Kruk, Kuźmiuk, Legutko, Mazurek, Melbārde, Milazzo, Możdżanowska, Poręba, Procaccini, Rafalska, Rzońca, Saryusz-Wolski, Slabakov, Sofo, Stancanelli, Szydło, Tarczyński, Tobiszowski, Tomaševski, Tošenovský, Van Overtveldt, Vondra, Vrecionová, Waszczykowski, Wiśniewska, Zahradil, Zalewska, Zīle, Złotowski

NI : Beghin, Bocskor, Castaldo, Deli, Deutsch, Ferrara, Furore, Gál, Gemma, Giarrusso, Gyöngyösi, Győri, Gyürk, Hidvéghi, Járóka, Konstantinou, Kósa, Pignedoli, Rondinelli, Schaller-Baross, Sonneborn, Tóth, Trócsányi, Uspaskich

PPE : Adamowicz, Ademov, Adinolfi Isabella, Alexandrov Yordanov, Amaro, Arias Echeverría, Arimont, Arłukowicz, Asimakopoulou, Băsescu, Benjumea Benjumea, Bentele, Berendsen, Berger, Berlusconi, Bernhuber, Bilčík, Blaga, Bogdan, Bogovič, Braunsberger-Reinhold, Buda, Bușoi, Buzek, Caroppo, Carvalho, Casa, Caspary, del Castillo Vera, Christoforou, Clune, De Meo, Doleschal, Dorfmann, Duda, Düpont, Ehler, Estaràs Ferragut, Falcă, Ferber, Fernandes, Fitzgerald, Fourlas, Frankowski, Gahler, García-Margallo y Marfil, Geuking, Gieseke, Glavak, González Pons, Halicki, Hansen, Hava, Herbst, Hetman, Hohlmeier, Hölvényi, Hübner, Jahr, Jarubas, Juknevičienė, Kalinowski, Kalniete, Kanev, Karas, Kefalogiannis, Kelly, Kokalari, Kopacz, Kovatchev, Kubilius, Kympouropoulos, Kyrtsos, de Lange, Lega, Lenaers, Lewandowski, Lexmann, Liese, Lins, López Gil, López-Istúriz White, Łukacijewska, Lutgen, McAllister, Maldeikienė, Manders, Mandl, Marinescu, Markey, Martusciello, Mato, Maydell, Mažylis, Meimarakis, Melo, Metsola, Millán Mon, Monteiro de Aguiar, Montserrat, Mortler, Motreanu, Mureșan, Niebler, Niedermayer, Nistor, Novak, Novakov, Ochojska, Olbrycht, Patriciello, Pereira Lídia, Pieper, Pietikäinen, Polčák, Polfjärd, Pollák, Pospíšil, Radev, Radtke, Rangel, Regimenti, Ressler, Sagartz, Salini, Sarvamaa, Schmiedtbauer, Schneider, Schreijer-Pierik, Schwab, Seekatz, Sikorski, Simon, Skyttedal, Šojdrová, Sokol, Spyraki, Štefanec, Tajani, Terras, Thaler, Tobé, Tomac, Tomc, Vaidere, Vandenkendelaere, Verheyen, Vincze, Virkkunen, Voss, Vozemberg-Vrionidi, Vuolo, Walsh, Walsmann, Warborn, Weber, Weiss, Wieland, Wiezik, Winkler, Winzig, Wiseler-Lima, Zagorakis, Zarzalejos, Zdechovský, Zoido Álvarez, Zovko, Zver

Renew : Alieva-Veli, Al-Sahlani, Andrews, Ansip, Auštrevičius, Azmani, Bauzá Díaz, Beer, Bijoux, Botoș, Boyer, Brunet, Calenda, Canfin, Chabaud, Charanzová, Chastel, Christensen, Cicurel, Cioloș, Cseh, Danti, Decerle, Dlabajová, Donáth, Durand, Ďuriš Nicholsonová, Eroglu, Farreng, Flego, Gade, Gamon, Garicano, Gheorghe, Glück, Goerens, Gozi, Groothuis, Grošelj, Grudler, Guetta, Hahn Svenja, Hayer, Hlaváček, Hojsík, Huitema, Ijabs, in 't Veld, Joveva, Karleskind, Karlsbro, Katainen, Kelleher, Keller Fabienne, Knotek, Körner, Kovařík, Kyuchyuk, Loiseau, Løkkegaard, Melchior, Mihaylova, Mituța, Müller, Nagtegaal, Nart, Oetjen, Paet, Pagazaurtundúa, Pekkarinen, Petersen, Pîslaru, Rafaela, Ries, Riquet, Schreinemacher, Séjourné, Semedo, Šimečka, Solís Pérez, Ștefănuță, Strugariu, Søgaard-Lidell, Thun und Hohenstein, Tolleret, Toom, Torvalds, Trillet-Lenoir, Tudorache, Vautmans, Vedrenne, Verhofstadt, Vázquez Lázara, Wiesner, Yon-Courtin, Zacharopoulou, Zullo

S&D : Agius Saliba, Aguilera, Ameriks, Andrieu, Androulakis, Angel, Ara-Kovács, Arena, Avram, Balt, Barley, Bartolo, Belka, Benea, Benifei, Beňová, Bergkvist, Biedroń, Bischoff, Blinkevičiūtė, Bonafè, Borzan, Brglez, Bullmann, Burkhardt, Carvalhais, Cerdas, Chahim, Chinnici, Cimoszewicz, Ciuhodaru, Číž, Cozzolino, Crețu, Cutajar, Danielsson, De Castro, Dobrev, Durá Ferrandis, Engerer, Ertug, Fajon, Fernández, Ferrandino, Fritzon, Fuglsang, Gálvez Muñoz, García Muñoz, García Pérez, Gardiazabal Rubial, Gebhardt, Geier, Glucksmann, González, González Casares, Grapini, Gualmini, Guillaume, Guteland, Hajšel, Heide, Heinäluoma, Homs Ginel, Hristov, Incir, Jerković, Jongerius, Kaili, Kaljurand, Kammerevert, Kohut, Köster, Krehl, Kumpula-Natri, Lalucq, Lange, Larrouturou, Liberadzki, López, López Aguilar, Luena, Maestre Martín De Almagro, Majorino, Maldonado López, Manda, Marques Margarida, Marques Pedro, Matić, Mavrides, Maxová, Mebarek, Mikser, Miller, Molnár, Moreno Sánchez, Moretti, Negrescu, Neuser, Nica, Noichl, Olekas, Papadakis Demetris, Penkova, Picierno, Picula, Pisapia, Pizarro, Plumb, Regner, Reuten, Roberti, Rodríguez-Piñero, Rónai, Ros Sempere, Ruiz Devesa, Sánchez Amor, Sant, Schaldemose, Schieder, Schuster, Sidl, Silva Pereira, Sippel, Smeriglio, Stanishev, Tang, Tarabella, Tax, Tinagli, Toia, Tudose, Ujhelyi, Ušakovs, Van Brempt, Vind, Vitanov, Vollath, Wölken, Wolters, Yoncheva, Zorrinho

Verts/ALE : Alametsä, Alfonsi, Andresen, Auken, Biteau, Bloss, Boeselager, Breyer, Bricmont, Bütikofer, Carême, Cavazzini, Corrao, Cuffe, Dalunde, D'Amato, Delbos-Corfield, Delli, Deparnay-Grunenberg, Eickhout, Evi, Franz, Freund, Geese, Giegold, Gregorová, Gruffat, Guerreiro, Hahn Henrike, Häusling, Hautala, Herzberger-Fofana, Holmgren, Jadot, Jakeliūnas, Keller Ska, Kolaja, Kuhnke, Lagodinsky, Lamberts, Langensiepen, Marquardt, Matthieu, Metz, Neumann, Niinistö, O'Sullivan, Paulus, Pedicini, Peksa, Peter-Hansen, Reintke, Riba i Giner, Ripa, Rivasi, Roose, Ropė, Satouri, Semsrott, Solé, Spurek, Strik, Toussaint, Urtasun, Vana, Van Sparrentak, Waitz, Wiener, Yenbou, Ždanoka

Against: 77

ECR : Aguilar, Buxadé Villalba, de la Pisa Carrión, Hoogeveen, Jurzyca, Lundgren, Rooken, Roos, Ruissen, Stegrud, Tertsch, Weimers

ID : Anderson, Androuët, Annemans, Bardella, Bay, Beck, Beigneux, Bilde, Bruna, Buchheit, Collard, David, De Man, Fest, Garraud, Griset, Haider, Hakkarainen, Huhtasaari, Jalkh, Jamet, Joron, Juvin, Kofod, Krah, Lacapelle, Laporte, Lebreton, Lechanteux, Limmer, Madison, Mariani, Mayer, Mélin, Meuthen, Olivier, Pirbakas, Reil, Rivière, Rougé, Vandendriessche, Vilimsky, Zimniok

NI : Kolakušić, Lagos, Nikolaou-Alavanos, Papadakis Kostas, Radačovský, Rookmaker, Sinčić, Uhrík

PPE : Hortefeux, Morano

The Left : Aubry, Björk, Bompard, Botenga, Chaibi, Daly, Hazekamp, Pereira Sandra, Pimenta Lopes, Urbán Crespo, Villumsen, Wallace

Abstention: 62

ECR : Terheș

ID : Adinolfi Matteo, Baldassarre, Basso, Bizzotto, Bonfrisco, Borchia, Campomenosi, Casanova, Ceccardi, Ciocca, Conte, Da Re, Dreosto, Gancia, Grant, Lancini, Lizzi, Panza, Rinaldi, Sardone, Tardino, Tovaglieri, Zambelli, Zanni

NI : Buschmann, Comín i Oliveres, Donato, Ponsatí Obiols, Puigdemont i Casamajó

PPE : Bellamy, Colin-Oesterlé, van Dalen, Danjean, Didier, Evren, Sander

The Left : Arvanitis, Barrena Arza, Demirel, Ernst, Flanagan, Georgiou, Gusmão, Kizilyürek, Kokkalis, Konečná, Kouloglou, Kountoura, MacManus, Matias, Maurel, Michels, Modig, Omarjee, Papadimoulis, Pelletier, Pineda, Rego, Rodríguez Palop, Schirdewan, Scholz

2.   Draft amending budget No 5/2021: Humanitarian support to refugees in Turkey — A9-0327/2021 — Pierre Larrouturou — Motion for a resolution

In favour: 588

ECR : Berg, Bielan, Bourgeois, Brudziński, Czarnecki, Fotyga, Hoogeveen, Ilčić, Jaki, Jurgiel, Jurzyca, Kanko, Karski, Kempa, Kloc, Kopcińska, Krasnodębski, Kruk, Kuźmiuk, Legutko, Mazurek, Melbārde, Możdżanowska, Poręba, Rafalska, Rooken, Roos, Ruissen, Rzońca, Saryusz-Wolski, Szydło, Tarczyński, Terheș, Tobiszowski, Tomaševski, Tošenovský, Van Overtveldt, Vondra, Vrecionová, Waszczykowski, Wiśniewska, Zahradil, Zalewska, Zīle, Złotowski

NI : Beghin, Bocskor, Buschmann, Castaldo, Comín i Oliveres, Deli, Deutsch, Ferrara, Furore, Gál, Gemma, Giarrusso, Gyöngyösi, Győri, Gyürk, Hidvéghi, Járóka, Konstantinou, Kósa, Nikolaou-Alavanos, Papadakis Kostas, Pignedoli, Ponsatí Obiols, Puigdemont i Casamajó, Radačovský, Rondinelli, Schaller-Baross, Sinčić, Sonneborn, Tóth, Trócsányi, Uspaskich

PPE : Adamowicz, Ademov, Adinolfi Isabella, Alexandrov Yordanov, Amaro, Arias Echeverría, Arimont, Arłukowicz, Asimakopoulou, Băsescu, Benjumea Benjumea, Bentele, Berendsen, Berger, Berlusconi, Bernhuber, Bilčík, Blaga, Bogdan, Bogovič, Braunsberger-Reinhold, Buda, Bușoi, Buzek, Caroppo, Carvalho, Casa, Caspary, del Castillo Vera, Christoforou, Clune, van Dalen, De Meo, Doleschal, Dorfmann, Duda, Düpont, Ehler, Estaràs Ferragut, Falcă, Ferber, Fernandes, Fitzgerald, Fourlas, Frankowski, Gahler, García-Margallo y Marfil, Geuking, Gieseke, Glavak, González Pons, Halicki, Hansen, Hava, Herbst, Hetman, Hohlmeier, Hölvényi, Hübner, Jahr, Jarubas, Juknevičienė, Kalinowski, Kalniete, Kanev, Karas, Kefalogiannis, Kelly, Kokalari, Kopacz, Kovatchev, Kubilius, Kympouropoulos, Kyrtsos, de Lange, Lega, Lenaers, Lewandowski, Lexmann, Liese, Lins, López Gil, López-Istúriz White, Łukacijewska, Lutgen, McAllister, Maldeikienė, Manders, Mandl, Marinescu, Markey, Martusciello, Mato, Maydell, Mažylis, Meimarakis, Melo, Metsola, Millán Mon, Monteiro de Aguiar, Montserrat, Mortler, Motreanu, Mureșan, Niebler, Niedermayer, Nistor, Novak, Novakov, Ochojska, Olbrycht, Patriciello, Pereira Lídia, Pieper, Pietikäinen, Polčák, Polfjärd, Pollák, Pospíšil, Radev, Radtke, Rangel, Regimenti, Ressler, Sagartz, Salini, Sarvamaa, Schmiedtbauer, Schneider, Schreijer-Pierik, Schwab, Seekatz, Sikorski, Simon, Skyttedal, Šojdrová, Sokol, Spyraki, Štefanec, Tajani, Terras, Thaler, Tobé, Tomac, Tomc, Vaidere, Vandenkendelaere, Verheyen, Vincze, Virkkunen, Voss, Vozemberg-Vrionidi, Vuolo, Walsh, Walsmann, Warborn, Weber, Weiss, Wieland, Wiezik, Winkler, Winzig, Wiseler-Lima, Zagorakis, Zarzalejos, Zdechovský, Zoido Álvarez, Zovko, Zver

Renew : Alieva-Veli, Al-Sahlani, Andrews, Ansip, Auštrevičius, Azmani, Bauzá Díaz, Beer, Bijoux, Botoș, Boyer, Brunet, Calenda, Canfin, Chabaud, Charanzová, Chastel, Christensen, Cicurel, Cioloș, Cseh, Danti, Decerle, Dlabajová, Donáth, Durand, Ďuriš Nicholsonová, Eroglu, Farreng, Flego, Gade, Gamon, Garicano, Gheorghe, Glück, Goerens, Gozi, Groothuis, Grošelj, Grudler, Guetta, Hahn Svenja, Hayer, Hlaváček, Hojsík, Huitema, Ijabs, in 't Veld, Joveva, Karleskind, Karlsbro, Katainen, Kelleher, Keller Fabienne, Knotek, Körner, Kovařík, Kyuchyuk, Loiseau, Løkkegaard, Melchior, Mihaylova, Mituța, Müller, Nagtegaal, Nart, Oetjen, Paet, Pagazaurtundúa, Pekkarinen, Petersen, Pîslaru, Rafaela, Ries, Riquet, Schreinemacher, Séjourné, Semedo, Šimečka, Solís Pérez, Ștefănuță, Strugariu, Søgaard-Lidell, Thun und Hohenstein, Tolleret, Toom, Torvalds, Trillet-Lenoir, Tudorache, Vautmans, Vedrenne, Verhofstadt, Vázquez Lázara, Wiesner, Yon-Courtin, Zacharopoulou, Zullo

S&D : Agius Saliba, Aguilera, Ameriks, Andrieu, Androulakis, Angel, Ara-Kovács, Arena, Avram, Balt, Barley, Bartolo, Belka, Benea, Benifei, Beňová, Bergkvist, Biedroń, Bischoff, Blinkevičiūtė, Bonafè, Borzan, Brglez, Bullmann, Burkhardt, Carvalhais, Cerdas, Chahim, Chinnici, Cimoszewicz, Ciuhodaru, Číž, Cozzolino, Crețu, Cutajar, Danielsson, De Castro, Dobrev, Durá Ferrandis, Engerer, Ertug, Fajon, Fernández, Ferrandino, Fritzon, Fuglsang, Gálvez Muñoz, García Muñoz, García Pérez, Gardiazabal Rubial, Gebhardt, Geier, Glucksmann, González, González Casares, Grapini, Gualmini, Guillaume, Guteland, Hajšel, Heide, Heinäluoma, Homs Ginel, Hristov, Incir, Jerković, Jongerius, Kaili, Kaljurand, Kammerevert, Kohut, Köster, Krehl, Kumpula-Natri, Lalucq, Lange, Larrouturou, Liberadzki, López, López Aguilar, Luena, Maestre Martín De Almagro, Majorino, Maldonado López, Manda, Marques Margarida, Marques Pedro, Matić, Mavrides, Maxová, Mebarek, Mikser, Miller, Molnár, Moreno Sánchez, Moretti, Negrescu, Neuser, Nica, Noichl, Olekas, Papadakis Demetris, Penkova, Picierno, Picula, Pisapia, Pizarro, Plumb, Regner, Reuten, Roberti, Rodríguez-Piñero, Rónai, Ros Sempere, Ruiz Devesa, Sánchez Amor, Sant, Schaldemose, Schieder, Schuster, Sidl, Silva Pereira, Sippel, Smeriglio, Stanishev, Tang, Tarabella, Tax, Tinagli, Toia, Tudose, Ujhelyi, Ušakovs, Van Brempt, Vind, Vitanov, Vollath, Wölken, Wolters, Yoncheva, Zorrinho

The Left : Arvanitis, Aubry, Barrena Arza, Björk, Bompard, Botenga, Chaibi, Daly, Demirel, Ernst, Flanagan, Georgiou, Hazekamp, Kizilyürek, Kokkalis, Kouloglou, Kountoura, MacManus, Maurel, Michels, Modig, Omarjee, Papadimoulis, Pelletier, Pereira Sandra, Pimenta Lopes, Pineda, Rego, Rodríguez Palop, Schirdewan, Scholz, Urbán Crespo, Villumsen, Wallace

Verts/ALE : Alametsä, Alfonsi, Andresen, Auken, Biteau, Bloss, Boeselager, Breyer, Bricmont, Bütikofer, Carême, Cavazzini, Corrao, Cuffe, Dalunde, D'Amato, Delbos-Corfield, Delli, Deparnay-Grunenberg, Eickhout, Evi, Franz, Freund, Geese, Giegold, Gregorová, Gruffat, Guerreiro, Hahn Henrike, Häusling, Hautala, Herzberger-Fofana, Holmgren, Jadot, Jakeliūnas, Keller Ska, Kolaja, Kuhnke, Lagodinsky, Lamberts, Langensiepen, Marquardt, Matthieu, Metz, Neumann, Niinistö, O'Sullivan, Paulus, Pedicini, Peksa, Peter-Hansen, Reintke, Riba i Giner, Ripa, Rivasi, Roose, Ropė, Satouri, Semsrott, Solé, Spurek, Strik, Toussaint, Urtasun, Vana, Van Sparrentak, Waitz, Wiener, Yenbou, Ždanoka

Against: 87

ECR : Aguilar, Berlato, Buxadé Villalba, de la Pisa Carrión, Dzhambazki, Fidanza, Fiocchi, Fitto, Fragkos, Lundgren, Milazzo, Procaccini, Slabakov, Sofo, Stancanelli, Stegrud, Tertsch, Weimers

ID : Adinolfi Matteo, Anderson, Androuët, Annemans, Baldassarre, Bardella, Basso, Bay, Beck, Beigneux, Bilde, Bizzotto, Bonfrisco, Borchia, Bruna, Buchheit, Campomenosi, Casanova, Ceccardi, Ciocca, Collard, Conte, Da Re, David, De Man, Dreosto, Fest, Gancia, Garraud, Grant, Griset, Hakkarainen, Huhtasaari, Jalkh, Jamet, Joron, Juvin, Kofod, Krah, Lacapelle, Lancini, Laporte, Lebreton, Lechanteux, Limmer, Lizzi, Mariani, Mélin, Meuthen, Olivier, Panza, Pirbakas, Reil, Rinaldi, Rivière, Rougé, Sardone, Tardino, Tovaglieri, Vandendriessche, Zambelli, Zanni, Zimniok

NI : Donato, Kolakušić, Lagos, Rookmaker, Uhrík

The Left : Konečná

Abstention: 14

ID : Haider, Madison, Mayer, Vilimsky

PPE : Bellamy, Colin-Oesterlé, Danjean, Didier, Evren, Hortefeux, Morano, Sander

The Left : Gusmão, Matias

3.   Draft amending budget No 6/2021: Additional vaccine doses to low- and lower-middle income countries, UCPM reinforcement and other adjustments to expenditure and revenue — A9-0329/2021 — Pierre Larrouturou — Motion for a resolution

In favour: 623

ECR : Berg, Berlato, Bielan, Bourgeois, Brudziński, Czarnecki, Dzhambazki, Fidanza, Fiocchi, Fitto, Fotyga, Ilčić, Jaki, Jurgiel, Jurzyca, Kanko, Karski, Kempa, Kloc, Kopcińska, Krasnodębski, Kruk, Kuźmiuk, Legutko, Mazurek, Melbārde, Milazzo, Możdżanowska, Poręba, Procaccini, Rafalska, Ruissen, Rzońca, Saryusz-Wolski, Slabakov, Sofo, Stancanelli, Szydło, Tarczyński, Tobiszowski, Tomaševski, Tošenovský, Van Overtveldt, Vondra, Vrecionová, Waszczykowski, Wiśniewska, Zahradil, Zalewska, Zīle, Złotowski

ID : Adinolfi Matteo, Baldassarre, Basso, Bizzotto, Bonfrisco, Borchia, Campomenosi, Casanova, Ceccardi, Ciocca, Conte, Da Re, Dreosto, Gancia, Grant, Lancini, Lizzi, Panza, Rinaldi, Sardone, Tardino, Tovaglieri, Zambelli, Zanni

NI : Beghin, Bocskor, Buschmann, Castaldo, Comín i Oliveres, Deli, Deutsch, Ferrara, Furore, Gál, Gemma, Giarrusso, Gyöngyösi, Győri, Gyürk, Hidvéghi, Járóka, Konstantinou, Kósa, Nikolaou-Alavanos, Papadakis Kostas, Pignedoli, Ponsatí Obiols, Puigdemont i Casamajó, Rondinelli, Schaller-Baross, Sonneborn, Tóth, Trócsányi

PPE : Adamowicz, Ademov, Adinolfi Isabella, Alexandrov Yordanov, Amaro, Arias Echeverría, Arimont, Arłukowicz, Asimakopoulou, Băsescu, Bellamy, Benjumea Benjumea, Bentele, Berendsen, Berger, Berlusconi, Bernhuber, Bilčík, Blaga, Bogdan, Bogovič, Braunsberger-Reinhold, Buda, Bușoi, Buzek, Caroppo, Carvalho, Casa, Caspary, del Castillo Vera, Christoforou, Clune, Colin-Oesterlé, van Dalen, Danjean, De Meo, Didier, Doleschal, Dorfmann, Duda, Düpont, Ehler, Estaràs Ferragut, Evren, Falcă, Ferber, Fernandes, Fitzgerald, Fourlas, Frankowski, Gahler, García-Margallo y Marfil, Geuking, Gieseke, Glavak, González Pons, Halicki, Hansen, Hava, Herbst, Hetman, Hohlmeier, Hölvényi, Hortefeux, Hübner, Jahr, Jarubas, Juknevičienė, Kalinowski, Kalniete, Kanev, Karas, Kefalogiannis, Kelly, Kokalari, Kopacz, Kovatchev, Kubilius, Kympouropoulos, Kyrtsos, de Lange, Lega, Lenaers, Lewandowski, Lexmann, Liese, Lins, López Gil, López-Istúriz White, Łukacijewska, Lutgen, McAllister, Maldeikienė, Manders, Mandl, Marinescu, Markey, Martusciello, Mato, Maydell, Mažylis, Meimarakis, Melo, Metsola, Millán Mon, Monteiro de Aguiar, Montserrat, Morano, Mortler, Motreanu, Mureșan, Niebler, Niedermayer, Nistor, Novak, Novakov, Ochojska, Olbrycht, Patriciello, Pereira Lídia, Pieper, Pietikäinen, Polčák, Polfjärd, Pollák, Pospíšil, Radev, Radtke, Rangel, Regimenti, Ressler, Sagartz, Salini, Sander, Sarvamaa, Schmiedtbauer, Schneider, Schreijer-Pierik, Schwab, Seekatz, Sikorski, Simon, Skyttedal, Šojdrová, Sokol, Spyraki, Štefanec, Tajani, Terras, Thaler, Tobé, Tomac, Tomc, Vaidere, Vandenkendelaere, Verheyen, Vincze, Virkkunen, Voss, Vozemberg-Vrionidi, Vuolo, Walsh, Walsmann, Warborn, Weber, Weiss, Wieland, Wiezik, Winkler, Winzig, Wiseler-Lima, Zagorakis, Zarzalejos, Zdechovský, Zoido Álvarez, Zovko, Zver

Renew : Alieva-Veli, Al-Sahlani, Andrews, Ansip, Auštrevičius, Azmani, Bauzá Díaz, Beer, Bijoux, Botoș, Boyer, Brunet, Calenda, Canfin, Chabaud, Charanzová, Chastel, Christensen, Cicurel, Cioloș, Cseh, Danti, Decerle, Dlabajová, Donáth, Durand, Ďuriš Nicholsonová, Eroglu, Farreng, Flego, Gade, Gamon, Garicano, Gheorghe, Glück, Goerens, Gozi, Groothuis, Grošelj, Grudler, Guetta, Hahn Svenja, Hayer, Hlaváček, Hojsík, Huitema, Ijabs, in 't Veld, Joveva, Karleskind, Karlsbro, Katainen, Kelleher, Keller Fabienne, Knotek, Körner, Kovařík, Kyuchyuk, Loiseau, Løkkegaard, Melchior, Mihaylova, Mituța, Müller, Nagtegaal, Nart, Oetjen, Paet, Pagazaurtundúa, Pekkarinen, Petersen, Pîslaru, Rafaela, Ries, Riquet, Schreinemacher, Séjourné, Semedo, Šimečka, Solís Pérez, Ștefănuță, Strugariu, Søgaard-Lidell, Thun und Hohenstein, Tolleret, Toom, Torvalds, Trillet-Lenoir, Tudorache, Vautmans, Vedrenne, Verhofstadt, Vázquez Lázara, Wiesner, Yon-Courtin, Zacharopoulou, Zullo

S&D : Agius Saliba, Aguilera, Ameriks, Andrieu, Androulakis, Angel, Ara-Kovács, Arena, Avram, Balt, Barley, Bartolo, Belka, Benea, Benifei, Beňová, Bergkvist, Biedroń, Bischoff, Blinkevičiūtė, Bonafè, Borzan, Brglez, Bullmann, Burkhardt, Carvalhais, Cerdas, Chahim, Chinnici, Cimoszewicz, Ciuhodaru, Číž, Cozzolino, Crețu, Cutajar, Danielsson, De Castro, Dobrev, Durá Ferrandis, Engerer, Ertug, Fajon, Fernández, Ferrandino, Fritzon, Fuglsang, Gálvez Muñoz, García Muñoz, García Pérez, Gardiazabal Rubial, Gebhardt, Geier, Glucksmann, González, González Casares, Grapini, Gualmini, Guillaume, Guteland, Hajšel, Heide, Heinäluoma, Homs Ginel, Hristov, Incir, Jerković, Jongerius, Kaili, Kaljurand, Kammerevert, Kohut, Köster, Krehl, Kumpula-Natri, Lalucq, Lange, Larrouturou, Liberadzki, López, López Aguilar, Luena, Maestre Martín De Almagro, Majorino, Maldonado López, Manda, Marques Margarida, Marques Pedro, Matić, Mavrides, Maxová, Mebarek, Mikser, Miller, Molnár, Moreno Sánchez, Moretti, Negrescu, Neuser, Nica, Noichl, Olekas, Papadakis Demetris, Penkova, Picierno, Picula, Pisapia, Pizarro, Plumb, Regner, Reuten, Roberti, Rodríguez-Piñero, Rónai, Ros Sempere, Ruiz Devesa, Sánchez Amor, Sant, Schaldemose, Schieder, Schuster, Sidl, Silva Pereira, Sippel, Smeriglio, Stanishev, Tang, Tarabella, Tax, Tinagli, Toia, Tudose, Ujhelyi, Ušakovs, Van Brempt, Vind, Vitanov, Vollath, Wölken, Wolters, Yoncheva, Zorrinho

The Left : Arvanitis, Aubry, Barrena Arza, Björk, Bompard, Botenga, Chaibi, Daly, Demirel, Ernst, Flanagan, Georgiou, Hazekamp, Kizilyürek, Kokkalis, Konečná, Kouloglou, Kountoura, MacManus, Maurel, Michels, Modig, Omarjee, Papadimoulis, Pelletier, Pereira Sandra, Pimenta Lopes, Pineda, Rego, Rodríguez Palop, Schirdewan, Scholz, Urbán Crespo, Villumsen, Wallace

Verts/ALE : Alametsä, Alfonsi, Andresen, Auken, Biteau, Bloss, Boeselager, Breyer, Bricmont, Bütikofer, Carême, Cavazzini, Corrao, Cuffe, Dalunde, D'Amato, Delbos-Corfield, Delli, Deparnay-Grunenberg, Eickhout, Evi, Franz, Freund, Geese, Giegold, Gregorová, Gruffat, Guerreiro, Hahn Henrike, Häusling, Hautala, Herzberger-Fofana, Holmgren, Jadot, Keller Ska, Kolaja, Kuhnke, Lagodinsky, Lamberts, Langensiepen, Marquardt, Matthieu, Metz, Neumann, Niinistö, O'Sullivan, Paulus, Pedicini, Peksa, Peter-Hansen, Reintke, Riba i Giner, Ripa, Rivasi, Roose, Ropė, Satouri, Semsrott, Solé, Spurek, Strik, Toussaint, Urtasun, Vana, Van Sparrentak, Waitz, Wiener, Yenbou, Ždanoka

Against: 27

ECR : Aguilar, Buxadé Villalba, de la Pisa Carrión, Hoogeveen, Lundgren, Rooken, Roos, Stegrud, Terheș, Tertsch, Weimers

ID : Annemans, De Man, Haider, Hakkarainen, Huhtasaari, Madison, Mayer, Meuthen, Vandendriessche, Vilimsky

NI : Donato, Kolakušić, Lagos, Rookmaker, Sinčić, Uhrík

Abstention: 38

ECR : Fragkos

ID : Anderson, Androuët, Bardella, Bay, Beck, Beigneux, Bilde, Bruna, Buchheit, Collard, David, Fest, Garraud, Griset, Jalkh, Jamet, Joron, Juvin, Kofod, Krah, Lacapelle, Laporte, Lebreton, Lechanteux, Limmer, Mariani, Mélin, Olivier, Pirbakas, Reil, Rivière, Rougé, Zimniok

NI : Radačovský

The Left : Gusmão, Matias

Verts/ALE : Jakeliūnas

4.   A European strategy for critical raw materials — A9-0280/2021 — Hildegard Bentele — Motion for a resolution (text as a whole)

In favour: 543

ECR : Aguilar, Berg, Berlato, Bielan, Bourgeois, Brudziński, Buxadé Villalba, Czarnecki, de la Pisa Carrión, Dzhambazki, Fidanza, Fiocchi, Fitto, Fotyga, Fragkos, Hoogeveen, Ilčić, Jurgiel, Kanko, Karski, Kempa, Kloc, Kopcińska, Krasnodębski, Kruk, Kuźmiuk, Legutko, Mazurek, Melbārde, Milazzo, Możdżanowska, Poręba, Procaccini, Rafalska, Rooken, Roos, Ruissen, Rzońca, Saryusz-Wolski, Slabakov, Sofo, Stancanelli, Szydło, Tarczyński, Terheș, Tertsch, Tobiszowski, Tomaševski, Tošenovský, Van Overtveldt, Vondra, Vrecionová, Waszczykowski, Wiśniewska, Zahradil, Zalewska, Zīle, Złotowski

ID : Adinolfi Matteo, Anderson, Androuët, Annemans, Baldassarre, Bardella, Basso, Bay, Beck, Beigneux, Bilde, Bizzotto, Bonfrisco, Borchia, Bruna, Buchheit, Campomenosi, Casanova, Ceccardi, Ciocca, Collard, Conte, Da Re, De Man, Dreosto, Fest, Gancia, Garraud, Grant, Griset, Haider, Jalkh, Jamet, Joron, Juvin, Kofod, Krah, Lacapelle, Lancini, Laporte, Lebreton, Lechanteux, Limmer, Lizzi, Madison, Mariani, Mayer, Mélin, Meuthen, Olivier, Panza, Pirbakas, Reil, Rinaldi, Rivière, Rougé, Sardone, Tardino, Tovaglieri, Vandendriessche, Vilimsky, Zambelli, Zanni, Zimniok

NI : Bocskor, Deli, Deutsch, Donato, Gál, Gyöngyösi, Győri, Gyürk, Hidvéghi, Járóka, Kolakušić, Konstantinou, Kósa, Schaller-Baross, Sinčić, Tóth, Trócsányi, Uhrík, Uspaskich

PPE : Adamowicz, Ademov, Adinolfi Isabella, Alexandrov Yordanov, Amaro, Arias Echeverría, Arimont, Arłukowicz, Asimakopoulou, Băsescu, Bellamy, Benjumea Benjumea, Bentele, Berendsen, Berger, Berlusconi, Bernhuber, Bilčík, Bogovič, Braunsberger-Reinhold, Buzek, Caroppo, Carvalho, Casa, Caspary, del Castillo Vera, Christoforou, Clune, Colin-Oesterlé, van Dalen, Danjean, De Meo, Didier, Doleschal, Dorfmann, Duda, Düpont, Ehler, Estaràs Ferragut, Evren, Falcă, Ferber, Fernandes, Fitzgerald, Fourlas, Frankowski, Gahler, García-Margallo y Marfil, Geuking, Gieseke, Glavak, González Pons, Halicki, Hansen, Herbst, Hetman, Hohlmeier, Hölvényi, Hortefeux, Hübner, Jahr, Jarubas, Juknevičienė, Kalinowski, Kalniete, Kanev, Karas, Kefalogiannis, Kelly, Kokalari, Kopacz, Kovatchev, Kubilius, Kympouropoulos, Kyrtsos, de Lange, Lega, Lenaers, Lewandowski, Lexmann, Liese, Lins, López Gil, López-Istúriz White, Łukacijewska, Lutgen, McAllister, Maldeikienė, Manders, Mandl, Marinescu, Markey, Martusciello, Mato, Maydell, Mažylis, Meimarakis, Melo, Metsola, Millán Mon, Monteiro de Aguiar, Montserrat, Morano, Mortler, Mureșan, Niebler, Niedermayer, Novak, Novakov, Ochojska, Olbrycht, Patriciello, Pereira Lídia, Pieper, Pietikäinen, Polčák, Polfjärd, Pollák, Pospíšil, Radev, Radtke, Rangel, Regimenti, Ressler, Sagartz, Salini, Sander, Sarvamaa, Schmiedtbauer, Schneider, Schreijer-Pierik, Schwab, Seekatz, Sikorski, Simon, Skyttedal, Šojdrová, Sokol, Spyraki, Štefanec, Tajani, Terras, Thaler, Tobé, Tomac, Tomc, Vaidere, Vandenkendelaere, Verheyen, Vincze, Virkkunen, Voss, Vozemberg-Vrionidi, Vuolo, Walsh, Walsmann, Warborn, Weber, Weiss, Wieland, Winkler, Winzig, Wiseler-Lima, Zagorakis, Zarzalejos, Zdechovský, Zoido Álvarez, Zovko, Zver

Renew : Alieva-Veli, Al-Sahlani, Andrews, Ansip, Auštrevičius, Azmani, Bauzá Díaz, Beer, Bijoux, Botoș, Boyer, Brunet, Calenda, Canfin, Chabaud, Charanzová, Chastel, Christensen, Cicurel, Cioloș, Cseh, Danti, Decerle, Dlabajová, Donáth, Durand, Ďuriš Nicholsonová, Eroglu, Farreng, Flego, Gade, Gamon, Garicano, Gheorghe, Glück, Goerens, Gozi, Groothuis, Grošelj, Grudler, Guetta, Hahn Svenja, Hayer, Hlaváček, Hojsík, Huitema, Ijabs, in 't Veld, Joveva, Karleskind, Karlsbro, Katainen, Kelleher, Keller Fabienne, Knotek, Körner, Kovařík, Kyuchyuk, Loiseau, Løkkegaard, Melchior, Mihaylova, Mituța, Müller, Nagtegaal, Nart, Oetjen, Paet, Pagazaurtundúa, Pekkarinen, Petersen, Pîslaru, Rafaela, Ries, Riquet, Schreinemacher, Séjourné, Semedo, Šimečka, Solís Pérez, Ștefănuță, Strugariu, Søgaard-Lidell, Thun und Hohenstein, Tolleret, Toom, Torvalds, Trillet-Lenoir, Tudorache, Vautmans, Vedrenne, Verhofstadt, Vázquez Lázara, Wiesner, Yon-Courtin, Zacharopoulou, Zullo

S&D : Agius Saliba, Aguilera, Ameriks, Androulakis, Angel, Ara-Kovács, Arena, Avram, Balt, Barley, Bartolo, Belka, Benea, Benifei, Beňová, Bergkvist, Biedroń, Bischoff, Blinkevičiūtė, Bonafè, Borzan, Brglez, Bullmann, Burkhardt, Carvalhais, Cerdas, Chahim, Chinnici, Cimoszewicz, Ciuhodaru, Číž, Cozzolino, Crețu, Cutajar, Danielsson, De Castro, Dobrev, Durá Ferrandis, Engerer, Ertug, Fajon, Fernández, Ferrandino, Fritzon, Fuglsang, Gálvez Muñoz, García Muñoz, García Pérez, Gardiazabal Rubial, Gebhardt, Geier, González, González Casares, Grapini, Gualmini, Guteland, Hajšel, Heide, Heinäluoma, Homs Ginel, Hristov, Incir, Jerković, Jongerius, Kaili, Kaljurand, Kammerevert, Kohut, Köster, Krehl, Kumpula-Natri, Lange, Liberadzki, López, López Aguilar, Luena, Maestre Martín De Almagro, Majorino, Maldonado López, Manda, Marques Margarida, Marques Pedro, Matić, Mavr