Accept Refuse

EUR-Lex Access to European Union law

This document is an excerpt from the EUR-Lex website

Document C2018/089/03

Minutes of the sitting of 13 September 2017

OJ C 89, 8.3.2018, p. 67–166 (BG, ES, CS, DA, DE, ET, EL, EN, FR, HR, IT, LV, LT, HU, MT, NL, PL, PT, RO, SK, SL, FI, SV)

8.3.2018   

EN

Official Journal of the European Union

C 89/67


13 September 2017
MINUTES OF THE SITTING OF 13 SEPTEMBER 2017

(2018/C 89/03)

Contents

Opening of the sitting 72
Debate on cases of breaches of human rights, democracy and the rule of law (announcement of motions for resolutions tabled) 72
Documents received 75
Transfers of appropriations 80
Implementing measures (Rule 106) 81
Delegated acts (Rule 105(6)) 84
State of the Union (debate) 87
Negotiations ahead of Parliament's first reading (consent) (Rule 69c) 88
Voting time 89
Multilateral Agreement on the establishment of a European Common Aviation Area (ECAA) *** (Rule 150) (vote) 89
Subjecting acryloylfentanyl to control measures * (Rule 150) (vote) 89
EU political relations with India (Rule 150) (vote) 89
Mobilisation of the EU Solidarity Fund to provide assistance to Italy (Rule 150) (vote) 90
Draft amending budget No 4/2017 accompanying the proposal to mobilise the EU Solidarity Fund to provide assistance to Italy (Rule 150) (vote) 90
Mobilisation of the European Globalisation Adjustment Fund: application EGF/2017/002 FI Microsoft 2 (Rule 150) (vote) 90
EU Emissions Trading System (EU ETS): continuing current limitations of scope for aviation activities and preparing to implement a global market-based measure from 2021 ***I (vote) 91
Inclusion of greenhouse gas emissions and removals from land use, land use change and forestry into the 2030 climate and energy framework ***I (vote) 91
Uniform format for residence permits for third country nationals ***I (vote) 91
Objection pursuant to Rule 105: specific compositional and information requirements for total diet replacement for weight control (vote) 92
Objection pursuant to Rule 106: genetically modified soybean DAS-68416-4 (vote) 92
Objection pursuant to Rule 106: feed and food subjected to special conditions governing the import of feed and food originating in or consigned from Japan following the accident at the Fukushima nuclear power station (vote) 92
Draft amending budget No 3/2017: budgetary resources of the Youth Employment Initiative; establishment plans of ACER and SESAR2 (vote) 93
Arms export: implementation of Common Position 2008/944/CFSP (vote) 93
EU political relations with Latin America (vote) 93
Corruption and human rights in third countries (vote) 93
Explanations of vote 94
Corrections to votes and voting intentions 94
Approval of the minutes of the previous sitting 94
Amendment of the agenda 95
Dieselgate: strengthening EU environment, health, consumer rights standards in connection to recent actions by Member States, including Germany and Austria (topical debate) (Article 153a) 95
Fire safety in buildings (debate) 95
Accessibility requirements for products and services ***I (debate) 96
Extension of the European statistical programme to 2020 ***I (debate) 96
European venture capital funds and European social entrepreneurship funds ***I (debate) 97
Hurricane Irma (debate) 97
Multi-annual plan for demersal stocks in the North Sea and the fisheries exploiting those stocks ***I (debate) 98
The future of the Erasmus+ programme (debate) 98
Modernisation of the trade pillar of the EU-Chile Association Agreement — EU-Chile Agreement on trade in organic products *** — Protocol to the EU-Chile Association Agreement (accession of Croatia) *** (debate) 99
Agenda of the next sitting 100
Closure of the sitting 100
ATTENDANCE REGISTER 101

ANNEX I

RESULT OF VOTES 103
Multilateral Agreement on the establishment of a European Common Aviation Area (ECAA) *** 103
Subjecting acryloylfentanyl to control measures * 103
EU political relations with India 104
Mobilisation of the European Union Solidarity Fund to provide assistance to Italy 104
Draft amending budget No 4/2017 accompanying the proposal to mobilise the European Union Solidarity Fund to provide assistance to Italy 104
Mobilisation of the European Globalisation Adjustment Fund: application EGF/2017/002 FI/Microsoft 2 104
EU Emissions Trading System (EU ETS): continuing current limitations of scope for aviation activities and preparing to implement a global market-based measure from 2021 ***I 104
Inclusion of greenhouse gas emissions and removals from land use, land use change and forestry into the 2030 climate and energy framework ***I 107
Uniform format for residence permits for third country nationals ***I 108
Objection pursuant to Rule 105: specific compositional and information requirements for total diet replacement for weight control 108
Objection pursuant to Rule 106: genetically modified soybean DAS-68416-4 109
Objection pursuant to Rule 106: import of feed and food originating in or consigned from Japan following the accident at the Fukushima nuclear power station 109
Draft amending budget No 3/2017: budgetary resources of the Youth Employment Initiative; establishment plans of ACER and SESAR2 109
Arms export: implementation of Common Position 2008/944/CFSP 109
EU political relations with Latin America 110
Corruption and human rights in third countries 111

ANNEX II

RESULT OF ROLL-CALL VOTES 112
A8-0260/2017 — Roberts Zīle — Approval 112
A8-0284/2017 — Brice Hortefeux — Single vote 113
A8-0242/2017 — Cristian Dan Preda — Single vote 115
A8-0280/2017 — Giovanni La Via — Single vote 116
A8-0281/2017 — Jens Geier — Single vote 118
A8-0278/2017 — Petri Sarvamaa — Single vote 119
A8-0258/2017 — Julie Girling — Am 5 121
A8-0258/2017 — Julie Girling — Am 13 123
A8-0258/2017 — Julie Girling — Am 16 124
A8-0258/2017 — Julie Girling — Am 21 126
A8-0258/2017 — Julie Girling — Am 23 127
A8-0258/2017 — Julie Girling — Am 24 129
A8-0258/2017 — Julie Girling — Am 31 130
A8-0258/2017 — Julie Girling — Am 32 132
A8-0258/2017 — Julie Girling — Am 35 134
A8-0258/2017 — Julie Girling — Am 26 135
A8-0258/2017 — Julie Girling — Am 4 136
A8-0258/2017 — Julie Girling — Commission proposal 138
A8-0262/2017 — Norbert Lins — Am 65/1 140
A8-0262/2017 — Norbert Lins — Am 65/2 141
A8-0262/2017 — Norbert Lins — Am 65/3 143
A8-0262/2017 — Norbert Lins — Commission proposal 145
A8-0065/2017 — Jussi Halla-aho — Am 1 147
B8-0497/2017 — Resolution 148
B8-0498/2017 — Resolution 150
B8-0502/2017 — Resolution 151
A8-0282/2017 — Jens Geier — Am 1 153
A8-0282/2017 — Jens Geier — Resolution 155
A8-0264/2017 — Bodil Valero — § 29 156
A8-0264/2017 — Bodil Valero — § 34 158
A8-0264/2017 — Bodil Valero — Resolution 159
A8-0268/2017 — Javi López — Resolution 161
A8-0246/2017 — Petras Auštrevičius — Am 1 163
A8-0246/2017 — Petras Auštrevičius — Resolution 165

Minutes of the sitting of 13 September 2017

IN THE CHAIR: Antonio TAJANI

President

1.   Opening of the sitting

The sitting opened at 9.00.

2.   Debate on cases of breaches of human rights, democracy and the rule of law (announcement of motions for resolutions tabled)

In accordance with Rule 135, the following Members or political groups had requested that such a debate be held on the following motions for resolutions:

I.

Cambodia, notably the case of Kem Sokha (2017/2829(RSP))

Barbara Lochbihler, Bodil Valero, Maria Heubuch, Heidi Hautala, Jordi Solé, Igor Šoltes, Florent Marcellesi, Ernest Urtasun, Bronis Ropé, Sven Giegold, Davor Škrlec, Michel Reimon, on behalf of the Verts/ALE Group, and Ignazio Corrao and Fabio Massimo Castaldo, on Cambodia, notably the case of Kem Sokha (B8-0506/2017);

Elena Valenciano, Victor Boștinaru, Soraya Post and David Martin, on behalf of the S&D Group, on Cambodia, notably the case of Kem Sokha (B8-0507/2017);

Marie-Christine Vergiat, Lola Sánchez Caldentey, Merja Kyllönen, Malin Björk, Patrick Le Hyaric, Barbara Spinelli, Neoklis Sylikiotis, Josu Juaristi, Estefania Torres Martínez, Tania González Peñas, Xabier Benito Ziluaga, Miguel Urbán Crespo, Dimitris Papadimoulis, Stelios Kouloglou and Kostas Chrysogonos, on behalf of the GUE/NGL Group, on Cambodia, notably the case of Kem Sokha (B8-0508/2017);

Charles Tannock, Karol Karski, Monica Macovei, Ruža Tomašić, Branislav Škripek, Anna Elżbieta Fotyga, Notis Marias, Angel Dzhambazki, Raffaele Fitto, Jan Zahradil and Jana Žitňanská, on behalf of the ECR Group, on Cambodia, notably the case of Kem Sokha (B8-0509/2017);

Petras Auštrevičius, Ali Nedzhmi, Beatriz Becerra Basterrechea, Izaskun Bilbao Barandica, Gérard Deprez, Martina Dlabajová, Nathalie Griesbeck, Marian Harkin, Ivan Jakovčić, Petr Ježek, Ilhan Kyuchyuk, Patricia Lalonde, Louis Michel, Javier Nart, Urmas Paet, Maité Pagazaurtundua, Frédérique Ries, Robert Rochefort, Hannu Takkula, Pavel Telička, Ramon Tremosa i Balcells, Ivo Vajgl, Hans Van Baalen, Hilde Vautmans, Paavo Väyrynen, Cecilia Wikström, Dita Charanzová, Valentinas Mazuronis and Filiz Hyusmenova, on behalf of the ALDE Group, on Cambodia, notably the case of Kem Sokha (B8-0510/2017);

Cristian Dan Preda, Tunne Kelam, Sandra Kalniete, Pavel Svoboda, Ivan Štefanec, Luděk Niedermayer, Bogdan Wenta, Tomáš Zdechovský, Lefteris Christoforou, Marijana Petir, Claude Rolin, Željana Zovko, Dubravka Šuica, Francis Zammit Dimech, Michaela Šojdrová, Laima Liucija Andrikienė, Ivana Maletić, Sven Schulze, László Tőkés, Agnieszka Kozłowska-Rajewicz, Milan Zver, Adam Szejnfeld, Elisabetta Gardini, Ramona Nicole Mănescu, Roberta Metsola, Joachim Zeller, Eduard Kukan, Sean Kelly, Deirdre Clune, Andrej Kovatchev, Ramón Luis Valcárcel Siso and José Ignacio Salafranca Sánchez-Neyra, on behalf of the PPE Group, on Cambodia, notably the case of Kem Sokha (B8-0511/2017).

II.

Gabon, repression of the opposition (2017/2830(RSP))

Ignazio Corrao, Fabio Massimo Castaldo, Rolandas Paksas, Isabella Adinolfi and Piernicola Pedicini, on behalf of the EFDD Group, on Gabon, repression of the opposition (B8-0512/2017);

Elena Valenciano, Victor Boștinaru, Soraya Post and Jo Leinen, on behalf of the S&D Group, on Gabon: repression of the opposition (B8-0514/2017);

Marie-Christine Vergiat, Lola Sánchez Caldentey, Merja Kyllönen, Malin Björk, Barbara Spinelli, Josu Juaristi, Dimitris Papadimoulis, Stelios Kouloglou, Kostas Chrysogonos, Miguel Urbán Crespo, Tania González Peñas, Estefania Torres Martínez and Xabier Benito Ziluaga, on behalf of the GUE/NGL Group, on Gabon, repression of the opposition (B8-0515/2017);

Yannick Jadot, Michèle Rivasi, Maria Heubuch, Heidi Hautala, Judith Sargentini, Eva Joly, Florent Marcellesi, Bodil Valero, Barbara Lochbihler, Bart Staes, Ernest Urtasun, Igor Šoltes, Davor Škrlec, Bronis Ropė and Jordi Solé, on behalf of the Verts/ALE Group, on Gabon, repression of the opposition (B8-0520/2017);

Charles Tannock, Karol Karski, Urszula Krupa, Ruža Tomašić, Anna Elżbieta Fotyga, Monica Macovei, Branislav Škripek, Notis Marias, Angel Dzhambazki, Geoffrey Van Orden, Jan Zahradil, Raffaele Fitto, Jadwiga Wiśniewska, Ryszard Antoni Legutko and Ryszard Czarnecki, on behalf of the ECR Group, on Gabon, repression of the opposition (B8-0522/2017);

Hilde Vautmans, Urmas Paet, Nedzhmi Ali, Petras Auštrevičius, Beatriz Becerra Basterrechea, Izaskun Bilbao Barandica, Gérard Deprez, Martina Dlabajová, Nathalie Griesbeck, Marian Harkin, Ivan Jakovčić, Petr Ježek, Ilhan Kyuchyuk, Javier Nart, Maite Pagazaurtundúa Ruiz, Robert Rochefort, Hannu Takkula, Pavel Telička, Ramon Tremosa i Balcells, Ivo Vajgl, Johannes Cornelis van Baalen, Paavo Väyrynen, Cecilia Wikström, Dita Charanzová, Valentinas Mazuronis and Filiz Hyusmenova, on behalf of the ALDE Group, on Gabon, repression of the opposition (B8-0524/2017);

Cristian Dan Preda, Joachim Zeller, Sandra Kalniete, Jarosław Wałęsa, Ivan Štefanec, Luděk Niedermayer, Tunne Kelam, Bogdan Brunon Wenta, Tomáš Zdechovský, Lefteris Christoforou, Željana Zovko, Marijana Petir, Claude Rolin, Dubravka Šuica, Maurice Ponga, Francis Zammit Dimech, Ivana Maletić, László Tőkés, Sven Schulze, Agnieszka Kozłowska-Rajewicz, Milan Zver, Adam Szejnfeld, Elisabetta Gardini, Laima Liucija Andrikienė, Ramona Nicole Mănescu, Roberta Metsola, Eduard Kukan, Seán Kelly, Deirdre Clune, Andrey Kovatchev, Ramón Luis Valcárcel Siso and José Ignacio Salafranca Sánchez-Neyra, on behalf of the PPE Group, on Gabon, repression of the opposition (B8-0526/2017).

III.

Laos, notably the cases of Somphone Phimmasone, Lod Thammavong and Soukane Chaithad (2017/2831(RSP))

Barbara Lochbihler, Bodil Valero, Maria Heubuch, Heidi Hautala, Jordi Solé, Igor Šoltes, Florent Marcellesi, Ernest Urtasun, Bronis Ropé, Sven Giegold, Micel Reimon and Davor Škrlec, on behalf of the Verts/ALE Group, and Ignazio Corrao and Fabio Massimo Castaldo, on Laos, notably the cases of Somphone Phimmasone, Lod Thammavong and Soukane Chaithad (B8-0513/2017);

Elena Valenciano, Victor Boștinaru and Soraya Post, on behalf of the S&D Group, on Laos, notably the cases of Somphone Phimmasone, Lod Thammavong and Soukane Chaithad (B8-0517/2017);

Miguel Urbán Crespo, Lola Sánchez Caldentey, Merja Kyllönen, Jiří Maštálka, Malin Björk, Xabier Benito Ziluaga, Estefania Torres Martínez, Tania González Peñas, Marie-Christine Vergiat, Dimitris Papadimoulis, Kostadinka Kuneva, Stelios Kouloglou, Kostas Chrysogonos, Kateřina Konečná and Luke Ming Flanagan, on behalf of the GUE/NGL Group, on Laos, notably the cases of Somphone Phimmasone, Lod Thammavong and Soukane Chaithad (B8-0518/2017);

Charles Tannock, Karol Karski, Ruža Tomašić, Anna Elżbieta Fotyga, Monica Macovei, Urszula Krupa, Branislav Škripek, Amjad Bashir, Zdzisław Krasnodębski, Angel Dzhambazki, Notis Marias, Jan Zahradil, Raffaele Fitto, Jadwiga Wiśniewska, Ryszard Antoni Legutko, Tomasz Piotr Poręba, Ryszard Czarnecki and Jana Žitňanská, on behalf of the ECR Group, on Laos, notably the cases of Somphone Phimmasone, Lod Thammavong and Soukane Chaithad (B8-0519/2017);

Frédérique Ries, Nedzhmi Ali, Petras Auštrevičius, Beatriz Becerra Basterrechea, Izaskun Bilbao Barandica, Gérard Deprez, Martina Dlabajová, Nathalie Griesbeck, Marian Harkin, Ivan Jakovčić, Petr Ježek, Ilhan Kyuchyuk, Louis Michel, Javier Nart, Urmas Paet, Maite Pagazaurtundúa Ruiz, Robert Rochefort, Hannu Takkula, Pavel Telička, Ramon Tremosa i Balcells, Ivo Vajgl, Johannes Cornelis van Baalen, Hilde Vautmans, Paavo Väyrynen, Cecilia Wikström, Dita Charanzová, Valentinas Mazuronis and Filiz Hyusmenova, on behalf of the ALDE Group, on Laos, notably the cases of Somphone Phimmasone, Lod Thammavong and Soukane Chaithad (B8-0521/2017);

Cristian Dan Preda, Ramona Nicole Mănescu, Sandra Kalniete, Pavel Svoboda, Ivan Štefanec, Luděk Niedermayer, Tunne Kelam, Bogdan Brunon Wenta, Tomáš Zdechovský, Lefteris Christoforou, Željana Zovko, Marijana Petir, Claude Rolin, Dubravka Šuica, Francis Zammit Dimech, Laima Liucija Andrikienė, Ivana Maletić, László Tőkés, Sven Schulze, Agnieszka Kozłowska-Rajewicz, Milan Zver, Michaela Šojdrová, Adam Szejnfeld, Elisabetta Gardini, Roberta Metsola, Joachim Zeller, Eduard Kukan, Seán Kelly, Deirdre Clune, Andrey Kovatchev, Ramón Luis Valcárcel Siso and José Ignacio Salafranca Sánchez-Neyra, on behalf of the PPE Group, on Laos, notably the cases of Somphone Phimmasone, Lod Thammavong and Soukane Chaithad (B8-0523/2017).

IV.

Myanmar, in particular the situation of Rohingyas (2017/2838(RSP))

Barbara Lochbihler, Jean Lambert, Bodil Valero, Maria Heubuch, Heidi Hautala, Jordi Solé, Igor Šoltes, Florent Marcellesi, Ernest Urtasun, Bronis Ropé, Sven Giegold, Bart Staes, Davor Škrlec, Judith Sargentini and Michel Reimon, on behalf of the Verts/ALE Group, and Ignazio Corrao and Fabio Massimo Castaldo, on Myanmar, in particular the situation of Rohingyas (B8-0525/2017);

Elena Valenciano, Victor Boștinaru, Soraya Post and Neena Gill, on behalf of the S&D Group, on Myanmar, in particular the situation of Rohingyas (B8-0527/2017);

Younous Omarjee, Miguel Urbán Crespo, Lola Sánchez Caldentey, Malin Björk, Merja Kyllönen, Patrick Le Hyaric, Barbara Spinelli, Neoklis Sylikiotis, Josu Juaristi, Estefania Torres Martínez, Tania González Peñas, Xabier Benito Ziluaga, Marie-Christine Vergiat, Dimitris Papadimoulis, Stelios Kouloglou, Anne-Marie Mineur and Kateřina Konečná, on behalf of the GUE/NGL Group, on Myanmar, in particular the situation of Rohingyas (B8-0528/2017);

Charles Tannock, Karol Karski, Amjad Bashir, Anna Elżbieta Fotyga, Ruža Tomašić, Monica Macovei, Branislav Škripek, Jadwiga Wiśniewska, Ryszard Antoni Legutko, Ryszard Czarnecki and Jana Žitňanská, on behalf of the ECR Group, sur le Myanmar, in particular the situation of Rohingyas (B8-0529/2017);

Urmas Paet, Hilde Vautmans, Nedzhmi Ali, Petras Auštrevičius, Beatriz Becerra Basterrechea, Izaskun Bilbao Barandica, Gérard Deprez, Martina Dlabajová, Nathalie Griesbeck, Marian Harkin, Ivan Jakovčić, Ilhan Kyuchyuk, Patricia Lalonde, Louis Michel, Javier Nart, Maite Pagazaurtundúa Ruiz, Frédérique Ries, Robert Rochefort, Hannu Takkula, Pavel Telička, Ramon Tremosa i Balcells, Ivo Vajgl, Paavo Väyrynen, Cecilia Wikström, Valentinas Mazuronis and Filiz Hyusmenova, on behalf of the ALDE Group, on Myanmar, in particular the situation of Rohingyas (B8-0530/2017);

Cristian Dan Preda, Jeroen Lenaers, Sandra Kalniete, Jarosław Wałęsa, Pavel Svoboda, Ivan Štefanec, Luděk Niedermayer, Tunne Kelam, Bogdan Brunon Wenta, Tomáš Zdechovský, Lefteris Christoforou, Željana Zovko, Marijana Petir, Claude Rolin, Dubravka Šuica, Francis Zammit Dimech, Laima Liucija Andrikienė, Ivana Maletić, László Tőkés, Sven Schulze, Agnieszka Kozłowska-Rajewicz, Milan Zver, Adam Szejnfeld, Elisabetta Gardini, Ramona Nicole Mănescu, Roberta Metsola, Joachim Zeller, Eduard Kukan, Seán Kelly, Deirdre Clune, Ivo Belet, Andrey Kovatchev, Ramón Luis Valcárcel Siso and José Ignacio Salafranca Sánchez-Neyra, on behalf of the PPE Group, on Myanmar, in particular the situation of Rohingyas (B8-0531/2017).

Speaking time would be allocated in accordance with Rule 162.

3.   Documents received

The following documents had been received from the Council and Commission:

European Commission: Consolidated annual accounts of the European Union — Financial year 2016 — European Commission (COM(2017)0365 [01] — C8-0247/2017 — 2017/2136(DEC))

referred to responsible: CONT opinion: PETI, FEMM, AFCO, DEVE, CULT, AFET, PECH, AGRI, ENVI, EMPL, BUDG, ITRE, JURI, ECON, LIBE, INTA, IMCO, TRAN, REGI

European Commission: Consolidated annual accounts of the European Union — Financial year 2016 — European Parliament (COM(2017)0365 [02] — C8-0248/2017 — 2017/2137(DEC))

referred to responsible: CONT opinion: PETI, FEMM, AFCO, DEVE, CULT, AFET, PECH, AGRI, ENVI, EMPL, BUDG, ITRE, JURI, ECON, LIBE, INTA, IMCO, TRAN, REGI

European Commission: Consolidated annual accounts of the European Union — Financial year 2016 — European Council and Council (COM(2017)0365 [03] — C8-0249/2017 — 2017/2138(DEC))

referred to responsible: CONT opinion: PETI, FEMM, AFCO, DEVE, CULT, AFET, PECH, AGRI, ENVI, EMPL, BUDG, ITRE, JURI, ECON, LIBE, INTA, IMCO, TRAN, REGI

European Commission: Consolidated annual accounts of the European Union — Financial year 2016 — Court of Justice (COM(2017)0365 [04] — C8-0250/2017 — 2017/2139(DEC))

referred to responsible: CONT opinion: PETI, FEMM, AFCO, DEVE, CULT, AFET, PECH, AGRI, ENVI, EMPL, BUDG, ITRE, JURI, ECON, LIBE, INTA, IMCO, TRAN, REGI

European Commission: Consolidated annual accounts of the European Union — Financial year 2016 — European Court of Auditors (COM(2017)0365 [05] — C8-0251/2017 — 2017/2140(DEC))

referred to responsible: CONT opinion: PETI, FEMM, AFCO, DEVE, CULT, AFET, PECH, AGRI, ENVI, EMPL, BUDG, ITRE, JURI, ECON, LIBE, INTA, IMCO, TRAN, REGI

European Commission: Consolidated annual accounts of the European Union — Financial year 2016 — European Economic and Social Committee (COM(2017)0365 [06] — C8-0252/2017 — 2017/2141(DEC))

referred to responsible: CONT opinion: PETI, FEMM, AFCO, DEVE, CULT, AFET, PECH, AGRI, ENVI, EMPL, BUDG, ITRE, JURI, ECON, LIBE, INTA, IMCO, TRAN, REGI

European Commission: Consolidated annual accounts of the European Union — Financial year 2016 — Committee of the Regions (COM(2017)0365 [07] — C8-0253/2017 — 2017/2142(DEC))

referred to responsible: CONT opinion: PETI, FEMM, AFCO, DEVE, CULT, AFET, PECH, AGRI, ENVI, EMPL, BUDG, ITRE, JURI, ECON, LIBE, INTA, IMCO, TRAN, REGI

European Commission: Consolidated annual accounts of the European Union — Financial year 2016 — European Ombudsman (COM(2017)0365 [08] — C8-0254/2017 — 2017/2143(DEC))

referred to responsible: CONT opinion: PETI, FEMM, AFCO, DEVE, CULT, AFET, PECH, AGRI, ENVI, EMPL, BUDG, ITRE, JURI, ECON, LIBE, INTA, IMCO, TRAN, REGI

European Commission: Consolidated annual accounts of the European Union — Financial year 2016 — European Data Protection Supervisor (COM(2017)0365 [09] — C8-0255/2017 — 2017/2144(DEC))

referred to responsible: CONT opinion: JURI, LIBE

European Commission: Consolidated annual accounts of the European Union — Financial Year 2016 — European External Action Service (COM(2017)0365 [10] — C8-0256/2017 — 2017/2145(DEC))

referred to responsible: CONT opinion: AFCO, DEVE, AFET, INTA

Communication from the Commission to the European Parliament, the Council and the Court of Auditors annual accounts of the European Development Fund 2016 (COM(2017)0364 — C8-0257/2017 — 2017/2146(DEC))

referred to responsible: CONT opinion: DEVE, BUDG

European Commission: Consolidated annual accounts of the European Union — Financial Year 2016 — European Centre for the Development of Vocational Training (Cedefop) (COM(2017)0365 [11] — C8-0258/2017 — 2017/2147(DEC))

referred to responsible: CONT opinion: EMPL, ITRE

European Commission: Consolidated annual accounts of the European Union — Financial Year 2016 — European Foundation for the Improvement of Living and Working Conditions (EUROFOUND) (COM(2017)0365 [12] — C8-0259/2017 — 2017/2148(DEC))

referred to responsible: CONT opinion: EMPL

European Commission: Consolidated annual accounts of the European Union — Financial Year 2016 — European Union Fundamental Rights Agency (FRA) (COM(2017)0365 [13] — C8-0260/2017 — 2017/2149(DEC))

referred to responsible: CONT opinion: LIBE

European Commission: Consolidated annual accounts of the European Union — Financial Year 2016 — European Monitoring Centre for Drugs and Drug Addiction (EMCDDA) (COM(2017)0365 [14] — C8-0261/2017 — 2017/2150(DEC))

referred to responsible: CONT opinion: ENVI, LIBE

European Commission: Consolidated annual accounts of the European Union — Financial Year 2016 — European Environment Agency (EEA) (COM(2017)0365 [15] — C8-0262/2017 — 2017/2151(DEC))

referred to responsible: CONT opinion: ENVI

European Commission — Consolidated annual accounts of the European Union — Financial Year 2016 — European Agency for Safety and Health at Work (EU-OSHA) (COM(2017)0365 [16] — C8-0263/2017 — 2017/2152(DEC))

referred to responsible: CONT opinion: EMPL

European Commission: Consolidated annual accounts of the European Union — Financial year 2016 — Translation Centre for the Bodies of the European Union (CdT) (COM(2017)0365 [17] — C8-0264/2017 — 2017/2153(DEC))

referred to responsible: CONT opinion: CULT

European Commission: Consolidated annual accounts of the European Union — Financial year 2016 — European Medicines Agency (EMA) (COM(2017)0365 [18] — C8-0265/2017 — 2017/2154(DEC))

referred to responsible: CONT opinion: ENVI

European Commission: Consolidated annual accounts of the European Union — Financial Year 2016 — The European Union's Judicial Cooperation Unit (EUROJUST) (COM(2017)0365 [19] — C8-0266/2017 — 2017/2155(DEC))

referred to responsible: CONT opinion: LIBE

European Commission: Consolidated annual accounts of the European Union — Financial year 2016 — European Training Foundation (ETF) (COM(2017)0365 [20] — C8-0267/2017 — 2017/2156(DEC))

referred to responsible: CONT opinion: EMPL

European Commission: Consolidated annual accounts of the European Union — Financial year 2016 — European Maritime Safety Agency (EMSA) (COM(2017)0365 [21] — C8-0268/2017 — 2017/2157(DEC))

referred to responsible: CONT opinion: TRAN

European Commission: Consolidated annual accounts of the European Union — Financial Year 2016 — European Aviation Safety Agency (EASA) (COM(2017)0365 [22] — C8-0269/2017 — 2017/2158(DEC))

referred to responsible: CONT opinion: TRAN

European Commission: Consolidated annual accounts of the European Union — Financial year 2016 — European Food Safety Authority (EFSA) (COM(2017)0365 [23] — C8-0270/2017 — 2017/2159(DEC))

referred to responsible: CONT opinion: ENVI

European Commission: Consolidated annual accounts of the European Union — Financial Year 2016 — European Centre for Disease Prevention and Control (ECDC) (COM(2017)0365 [24] — C8-0271/2017 — 2017/2160(DEC))

referred to responsible: CONT opinion: ENVI

European Commission: Consolidated annual accounts of the European Union — Financial Year 2016 — European Network and Information Security Agency (ENISA) (COM(2017)0365 [25] — C8-0272/2017 — 2017/2161(DEC))

referred to responsible: CONT opinion: ITRE

European Commission: Consolidated annual accounts of the European Union — Financial year 2016 — European Union Agency for Railways (ERA) (COM(2017)0365 [26] — C8-0273/2017 — 2017/2162(DEC))

referred to responsible: CONT opinion: TRAN

European Commission: Consolidated annual accounts of the European Union — Financial year 2016 — European Union Agency for Law Enforcement Training (CEPOL) (COM(2017)0365 [27] — C8-0274/2017 — 2017/2163(DEC))

referred to responsible: CONT opinion: LIBE

European Commission: Consolidated annual accounts of the European Union — Financial Year 2016 — European Border and Coast Guard Agency (Frontex) (COM(2017)0365 [28] — C8-0275/2017 — 2017/2164(DEC))

referred to responsible: CONT opinion: AFET, LIBE

European Commission: Consolidated annual accounts of the European Union — Financial Year 2016 — European GNSS Agency (GSA) (COM(2017)0365 [29] — C8-0276/2017 — 2017/2165(DEC))

referred to responsible: CONT opinion: ITRE

European Commission: Consolidated annual accounts of the European Union — Financial Year 2016 — European Fisheries Control Agency (EFCA) (COM(2017)0365 [30] — C8-0277/2017 — 2017/2166(DEC))

referred to responsible: CONT opinion: PECH

European Commission: Consolidated annual accounts of the European Union — Financial Year 2016 — European Chemicals Agency (ECHA) (COM(2017)0365 [31] — C8-0278/2017 — 2017/2167(DEC))

referred to responsible: CONT opinion: ENVI

European Commission: Consolidated annual accounts of the European Union — Financial year 2016 — Euratom Supply Agency (ESA) (COM(2017)0365 [32] — C8-0279/2017 — 2017/2168(DEC))

referred to responsible: CONT opinion: ITRE

European Commission: Consolidated annual accounts of the European Union — Financial Year 2016 — European Union Agency for Law Enforcement Cooperation (Europol) (COM(2017)0365 [33] — C8-0280/2017 — 2017/2169(DEC))

referred to responsible: CONT opinion: LIBE

European Commission: Consolidated annual accounts of the European Union — Financial Year 2016 — European Institute for Gender Equality (EIGE) (COM(2017)0365 [34] — C8-0281/2017 — 2017/2170(DEC))

referred to responsible: CONT opinion: FEMM

European Commission: Consolidated annual accounts of the European Union — Financial year 2016 — European Banking Authority (EBA) (COM(2017)0365 [35] — C8-0282/2017 — 2017/2171(DEC))

referred to responsible: CONT opinion: ECON

European Commission: Consolidated annual accounts of the European Union — Financial year 2016 — European Insurance and Occupational Pensions Authority (EIOPA) (COM(2017)0365 [36] — C8-0283/2017 — 2017/2172(DEC))

referred to responsible: CONT opinion: EMPL, ECON

European Commission: Consolidated annual accounts of the European Union — Financial year 2016 — European Securities and Markets Authority (ESMA) (COM(2017)0365 [37] — C8-0284/2017 — 2017/2173(DEC))

referred to responsible: CONT opinion: ECON

European Commission: Consolidated annual accounts of the European Union — Financial year 2016 — Agency for the Cooperation of Energy Regulators (ACER) (COM(2017)0365 [38] — C8-0285/2017 — 2017/2174(DEC))

referred to responsible: CONT opinion: ITRE

European Commission: Consolidated annual accounts of the European Union — Financial year 2016 — Office of the Body of European Regulators for Electronic Communications (BEREC) (COM(2017)0365 [39] — C8-0286/2017 — 2017/2175(DEC))

referred to responsible: CONT opinion: ITRE, IMCO

European Commission — Consolidated annual accounts of the European Union — Financial year 2016 — European Institute of Innovation and Technology (EIT) (COM(2017)0365 [40] — C8-0287/2017 — 2017/2176(DEC))

referred to responsible: CONT opinion: ITRE

European Commission: Consolidated annual accounts of the European Union — Financial year 2016 — European Asylum Support Office (EASO) (COM(2017)0365 [41] — C8-0288/2017 — 2017/2177(DEC))

referred to responsible: CONT opinion: LIBE

European Commission: Consolidated annual accounts of the European Union — Financial year 2016 — European Agency for the operational management of large-scale IT systems in the area of freedom, security and justice (eu-LISA) (COM(2017)0365 [42] — C8-0289/2017 — 2017/2178(DEC))

referred to responsible: CONT opinion: LIBE

Report on discharge in respect of the implementation of the budget of the European Union Agencies for the financial year 2016: performance, financial management and control (COM(2017)0365 [43] — C8-0290/2017 — 2017/2179(DEC))

referred to responsible: CONT opinion: PETI, FEMM, AFCO, DEVE, CULT, AFET, PECH, AGRI, ENVI, EMPL, BUDG, ITRE, JURI, ECON, LIBE, INTA, IMCO, TRAN, REGI

European Commission: Consolidated annual accounts of the European Union — Financial year 2016 — International Fusion Energy Organisation (ITER) (COM(2017)0365 [44] — C8-0291/2017 — 2017/2180(DEC))

referred to responsible: CONT opinion: ITRE

European Commission: Consolidated annual accounts of the European Union — Financial year 2016 — Joint Undertaking — Safety of air navigation (SESAR) (COM(2017)0365 [45] — C8-0292/2017 — 2017/2181(DEC))

referred to responsible: CONT opinion: ITRE, TRAN

European Commission: Consolidated annual accounts of the European Union — Financial year 2016 — Joint Undertaking — Aeronautics and Environment (Clean Sky) (COM(2017)0365 [46] — C8-0293/2017 — 2017/2182(DEC))

referred to responsible: CONT opinion: ENVI, ITRE, TRAN

European Commission: Consolidated annual accounts of the European Union — Financial year 2016 — Bio-based Industries (BBI) (COM(2017)0365 [47] — C8-0294/2017 — 2017/2183(DEC))

referred to responsible: CONT opinion: ITRE, REGI

European Commission: Consolidated annual accounts of the European Union — Financial year 2016 — Innovative Medicines Initiative (IMI) (COM(2017)0365 [48] — C8-0295/2017 — 2017/2184(DEC))

referred to responsible: CONT opinion: ENVI, ITRE

European Commission: Consolidated annual accounts of the European Union — Financial year 2016 — Fuel Cells and Hydrogen Joint Undertaking (FCH) (COM(2017)0365 [49] — C8-0296/2017 — 2017/2185(DEC))

referred to responsible: CONT opinion: ITRE

European Commission: Consolidated annual accounts of the European Union — Financial year 2016 — Shift2Rail Joint Undertaking (SHIFT2RAIL) (COM(2017)0365 [50] — C8-0297/2017 — 2017/2186(DEC))

referred to responsible: CONT opinion: ITRE, TRAN

European Commission: Consolidated annual accounts of the European Union — Financial Year 2016 — Electric Components & Systems for European Leadership (ECSEL Joint Undertaking) (COM(2017)0365 [51] — C8-0298/2017 — 2017/2187(DEC))

referred to responsible: CONT opinion: ITRE

Court of Auditors special reports on 2016 Commission discharge (COM(2017)0365 [52] — C8-0299/2017 — 2017/2188(DEC))

referred to responsible: CONT

Proposal for transfer of appropriations DEC 18/2017 — Section III — Commission (N8-0047/2017 — C8-0300/2017 — 2017/2189(GBD))

referred to responsible: BUDG

Proposal for transfer of appropriations V/AB-10/C/17 — European Court of Auditors (N8-0048/2017 — C8-0305/2017 — 2017/2195(GBD))

referred to responsible: BUDG

4.   Transfers of appropriations

In accordance with Article 25 of the Financial Regulation, the Committee on Budgets had decided to raise no objections to the transfer of appropriations No INF 2/2017 by the Ombudsman.

In accordance with Article 27(3) of the Financial Regulation, the Committee on Budgets had decided to approve the transfer of appropriations No DEC 13/2017 by the European Commission.

In accordance with Article 25 of the Financial Regulation, the Committee on Budgets had decided to approve the transfer of appropriations No C1/2017 by the European Parliament.

In accordance with Article 25 of the Financial Regulation, the Committee on Budgets had decided to raise no objections to the transfer of appropriations No C2/2017 by the European Parliament.

5.   Implementing measures (Rule 106)

The following draft implementing measures falling under the regulatory procedure with scrutiny had been forwarded to Parliament:

Commission regulation amending Regulation (EC) No 2074/2005 as regards official controls on fishery products caught by vessels flying the flag of a Member State and introduced into Union after being transferred in third countries and establishing a model health certificate for those products (D047924/07 — 2017/2793(RPS) — deadline: 18 October 2017)

referred to responsible: ENVI

Commission Regulation establishing mitigation measures and benchmark levels for the reduction of the presence of acrylamide in food (D048379/05 — 2017/2804(RPS) — deadline: 25 October 2017)

referred to responsible: ENVI

Commission regulation amending Annex II to Regulation (EC) No 1107/2009 by setting out scientific criteria for the determination of endocrine disrupting properties (D048947/06 — 2017/2801(RPS) — deadline: 21 October 2017)

referred to responsible: ENVI opinion: AGRI (Rule 54), IMCO (Rule 54)

Commission regulation amending Annex I to Directive 2002/32/EC of the European Parliament and of the Council as regards maximum levels for lead, mercury, melamine and decoquinate (D049730/04 — 2017/2810(RPS) — deadline: 22 November 2017)

referred to responsible: ENVI opinion: AGRI (Rule 54)

Commission Regulation establishing a guideline on electricity balancing (D050026/02 — 2017/2781(RPS) — deadline: 11 October 2017)

referred to responsible: ITRE

Commission regulation amending Annexes I and III to Regulation (EC) No 999/2001 of the European Parliament and of the Council as regards a surveillance programme for chronic wasting disease in cervids in Estonia, Finland, Latvia, Lithuania, Poland and Sweden and repealing Commission Decision 2007/182/EC (D050237/03 — 2017/2792(RPS) — deadline: 18 October 2017)

referred to responsible: ENVI

Commission regulation amending Annex III to Regulation (EC) No 853/2004 of the European Parliament and of the Council laying down specific hygiene rules for food of animal origin as regard echinoderms harvested outside classified production areas (D050356/04 — 2017/2797(RPS) — deadline: 20 October 2017)

referred to responsible: ENVI

Commission regulation amending Annex II to Regulation (EC) No 854/2004 of the European Parliament and of the Council laying down specific rules for the organisation of official controls on products of animal origin intended for human consumption as regard echinoderms harvested outside classified production areas (D050357/04 — 2017/2798(RPS) — deadline: 20 October 2017)

referred to responsible: ENVI

Commission regulation amending Annex III to Regulation (EC) No 2074/2005 as regards paralytic shellfish poison (PSP) detection method (D050358/04 — 2017/2800(RPS) — deadline: 21 October 2017)

referred to responsible: ENVI

Commission regulation amending Annex III to Regulation (EC) No 853/2004 of the European Parliament and of the Council as regards temperature conditions during transport of meat (D050361/04 — 2017/2799(RPS) — deadline: 20 October 2017)

referred to responsible: ENVI

Commission regulation (EU) amending, for the purposes of its adaptation to technical and scientific progress, Regulation (EC) No 1272/2008 of the European Parliament and of the Council on classification, labelling and packaging of substances and mixtures (D050725/02 — 2017/2803(RPS) — deadline: 21 October 2017)

referred to responsible: ENVI opinion: IMCO (Rule 54)

Commission regulation amending Annexes II, IV, VI, VII and VIII to Regulation (EC) No 767/2009 of the European Parliament and of the Council on the placing on the market and use of feed (D050799/04 — 2017/2815(RPS) — deadline: 29 November 2017)

referred to responsible: AGRI

Commission regulation amending Regulation (EC) No 1126/2008 adopting certain international accounting standards in accordance with Regulation (EC) No 1606/2002 of the European Parliament and of the Council as regards International Accounting Standard 7 (D050942/01 — 2017/2775(RPS) — deadline: 6 October 2017)

referred to responsible: ECON opinion: JURI (Rule 54)

Commission decision amending Commission Decision 2010/670/EU as regards the deployment of non-disbursed revenues from the first round of calls for proposals (D051086/02 — 2017/2771(RPS) — deadline: 6 October 2017)

referred to responsible: ENVI opinion: ITRE (Rule 54)

Commission regulation implementing Regulation (EC) No 595/2009 of the European Parliament and of the Council as regards the determination of the CO2 emissions and fuel consumption of heavy-duty vehicles and amending Directive 2007/46/EC of the European Parliament and of the Council and Commission Regulation (EU) No 582/2011 (D051106/03 — 2017/2818(RPS) — deadline: 30 November 2017)

referred to responsible: ENVI opinion: IMCO (Rule 54)

Commission regulation amending Regulation (EC) No 1126/2008 adopting certain international accounting standards in accordance with Regulation (EC) No 1606/2002 of the European Parliament and of the Council as regards International Financial Reporting Standard 4 (D051300/02 — 2017/2774(RPS) — deadline: 7 October 2017)

referred to responsible: ECON opinion: JURI (Rule 54)

Commission regulation amending Annexes II, III and IV to Regulation (EC) No 396/2005 of the European Parliament and of the Council as regards maximum residue levels for Bacillus amyloliquefaciens strain FZB24, Bacillus amyloliquefaciens strain MBI 600, clayed charcoal, dichlorprop-P, ethephon, etridiazole, flonicamid, fluazifop-P, hydrogen peroxide, metaldehyde, penconazole, spinetoram, tau-fluvalinate and Urtica spp. in or on certain products (D051407/02 — 2017/2786(RPS) — deadline: 15 September 2017)

referred to responsible: ENVI

Commission regulation amending Regulation (EC) No 1126/2008 adopting certain international accounting standards in accordance with Regulation (EC) No 1606/2002 of the European Parliament and of the Council as regards International Accounting Standard 12 (D051482/01 — 2017/2773(RPS) — deadline: 7 October 2017)

referred to responsible: ECON opinion: JURI (Rule 54)

Commission regulation amending Regulation (EC) No 1126/2008 adopting certain international accounting standards in accordance with Regulation (EC) No 1606/2002 of the European Parliament and of the Council as regards International Financial Reporting Standard 15 (D051488/01 — 2017/2777(RPS) — deadline: 7 October 2017)

referred to responsible: ECON opinion: JURI (Rule 54)

Commission regulation amending Annex I to Regulation (EC) No 1334/2008 of the European Parliament and of the Council as regards removal from the Union list of the flavouring substance 4,5-epoxydec-2(trans)-enal. (D051563/03 — 2017/2791(RPS) — deadline: 18 August 2017)

referred to responsible: ENVI

Commission regulation amending Regulation (EC) No 1126/2008 adopting certain international accounting standards in accordance with Regulation (EC) No 1606/2002 of the European Parliament and of the Council as regards International Financial Reporting Standard 16 (D051617/01 — 2017/2776(RPS) — deadline: 7 October 2017)

referred to responsible: ECON opinion: JURI (Rule 54)

Commission regulation amending Annex II to Regulation (EC) No 66/2010 of the European Parliament and of the Council on the EU Ecolabel (D051629/02 — 2017/2778(RPS) — deadline: 11 October 2017)

referred to responsible: ENVI

Commission directive amending Directive 2009/43/EC of the European Parliament and of the Council as regards the list of defence-related products (D051657/01 — 2017/2779(RPS) — deadline: 11 October 2017)

referred to responsible: IMCO

Commission regulation amending Annex III to Regulation (EC) No 1223/2009 of the European Parliament and of the Council on cosmetic products (D051688/02 — 2017/2796(RPS) — deadline: 19 October 2017)

referred to responsible: ENVI

Commission regulation amending Annex VII to Regulation (EC) No 882/2004 of the European Parliament and of the Council on official controls performed to ensure the verification of compliance with feed and food law, animal health and animal welfare rules, as regards the list of Union reference laboratories (D051799/03 — 2017/2794(RPS) — deadline: 18 October 2017)

referred to responsible: ENVI

Commission Regulation establishing the ‘Prodcom list’ of industrial products provided for by Council Regulation (EEC) No 3924/91 (D051832/02 — 2017/2787(RPS) — deadline: 15 October 2017)

referred to responsible: ENVI opinion: ITRE (Rule 54)

Commission directive (EU) amending Annex II to Directive 2000/53/EC of the European Parliament and of the Council on end-of life vehicles (D052035/02 — 2017/2795(RPS) — deadline: 18 October 2017)

referred to responsible: ENVI

Commission decision amending Decision 2009/607/EC as regards the period of validity of the ecological criteria for the award of the EU Ecolabel to hard coverings (D052092/02 — 2017/2802(RPS) — deadline: 21 October 2017)

referred to responsible: ENVI

6.   Delegated acts (Rule 105(6))

The following draft delegated acts had been forwarded to Parliament:

Commission delegated regulation supplementing Regulation (EU) 2016/1012 of the European Parliament and of the Council as regards the content and format of zootechnical certificates issued for purebred breeding animals of the equine species contained in a single lifetime identification document for equidae (C(2017)04565 — 2017/2785(DEA))

Deadline for lodging objections: 2 months from the date of receipt of 13 July 2017

referred to responsible: AGRI

Commission delegated regulation supplementing Directives 2004/39/EC and 2014/65/EU of the European Parliament and of the Council with regard to regulatory technical standards for an exhaustive list of information to be included by proposed acquirers in the notification of a proposed acquisition of a qualifying holding in an investment firm (C(2017)04644 — 2017/2782(DEA))

Deadline for lodging objections: 1 month from the date of receipt of 11 July 2017

referred to responsible: ECON

Commission delegated regulation adding an Annex to Regulation (EU) 2016/1076 applying the arrangements for products originating in certain states which are part of the African, Caribbean and Pacific (ACP) Group of States provided for in agreements establishing, or leading to the establishment of, Economic Partnership Agreements (C(2017)04854 — 2017/2788(DEA))

Deadline for lodging objections: 2 months from the date of receipt of 14 July 2017

referred to responsible: INTA

Commission delegated regulation amending Annex I to Regulation (EU) 2016/1076 applying the arrangements for products originating in certain states which are part of the African, Caribbean and Pacific (ACP) Group of States provided for in agreements establishing, or leading to the establishment of, Economic Partnership Agreements (C(2017)04855 — 2017/2789(DEA))

Deadline for lodging objections: 2 months from the date of receipt of 14 July 2017

referred to responsible: INTA

Commission delegated regulation correcting certain language versions of Delegated Regulation (EU) 2016/2250 establishing a discard plan for certain demersal fisheries in the North Sea and in Union waters of ICES Division IIa (C(2017)04859 — 2017/2783(DEA))

Deadline for lodging objections: 2 months from the date of receipt of 13 July 2017

referred to responsible: PECH

Commission delegated regulation amending Regulation (EC) No 606/2009 as regards certain oenological practices (C(2017)05329 — 2017/2812(DEA))

Deadline for lodging objections: 2 months from the date of receipt of 21 August 2017

referred to responsible: AGRI

Commission Delegated Regulation on the conditions for classification, without testing, of cross laminated timber products covered by the harmonised standard EN 16351 and laminated veneer lumber products covered by the harmonised standard EN 14374 with regard to their reaction to fire (C(2017)05389 — 2017/2808(DEA))

Deadline for lodging objections: 3 months from the date of receipt of 21 August 2017

referred to responsible: IMCO

Commission delegated directive amending, for the purposes of adapting to scientific and technical progress, Annex III to Directive 2011/65/EU of the European Parliament and of the Council as regards an exemption for cadmium in colour converting light-emitting diodes (LEDs) for use in display systems (C(2017)05446 — 2017/2807(DEA))

Deadline for lodging objections: 2 months from the date of receipt of 21 August 2017

referred to responsible: ENVI

Commission delegated regulation setting out scientific criteria for the determination of endocrine-disrupting properties pursuant to Regulation (EU) No 528/2012 (C(2017)05467 — 2017/2822(DEA))

Deadline for lodging objections: 2 months from the date of receipt of 4 September 2017

referred to responsible: ENVI, IMCO (Rule 54)

Commission delegated regulation amending Delegated Regulation (EU) No 611/2014 supplementing Regulation (EU) No 1308/2013 of the European Parliament and of the Council as regards the support programmes for the olive-oil and table-olives sector (C(2017)05516 — 2017/2805(DEA))

Deadline for lodging objections: 2 months from the date of receipt of 21 August 2017

referred to responsible: AGRI

Commission delegated regulation amending Regulation (EU) No 575/2013 of the European Parliament and of the Council as regards the waiver on own funds requirements for certain covered bonds (C(2017)05562 — 2017/2806(DEA))

Deadline for lodging objections: 3 months from the date of receipt of 21 August 2017

referred to responsible: ECON

Commission delegated regulation supplementing Regulation (EU) No 600/2014 of the European Parliament and of the Council on markets in financial instruments with regard to package orders (C(2017)05611 — 2017/2809(DEA))

Deadline for lodging objections: 1 month from the date of receipt of 21 August 2017

referred to responsible: ECON

Commission delegated regulation amending Delegated Regulation (EU) 2016/1237 as regards the nature and type of information to be notified for licences in the rice sector (C(2017)05656 — 2017/2811(DEA))

Deadline for lodging objections: 2 months from the date of receipt of 21 August 2017

referred to responsible: AGRI

Commission delegated regulation amending Delegated Regulation (EU) No 522/2014 supplementing Regulation (EU) No 1301/2013 of the European Parliament and of the Council with regard to the detailed rules concerning the principles for the selection and management of innovative actions in the area of sustainable urban development to be supported by the European Regional Development Fund (C(2017)05716 — 2017/2813(DEA))

Deadline for lodging objections: 2 months from the date of receipt of 22 August 2017

referred to responsible: REGI

Commission delegated regulation amending Delegated Regulation (EU) 2017/565 as regards the specification of the definition of systematic internalisers for the purposes of Directive 2014/65/EU (C(2017)05812 — 2017/2814(DEA))

Deadline for lodging objections: 3 months from the date of receipt of 28 August 2017

referred to responsible: ECON

Commission delegated regulation amending Commission Delegated Regulation (EU) 2015/2195 supplementing Regulation (EU) No 1304/2013 of the European Parliament and of the Council on the European Social Fund, regarding the definition of standard scales of unit costs and lump sums for reimbursement of expenditure by the Commission to Member States (C(2017)05825 — 2017/2817(DEA))

Deadline for lodging objections: 2 months from the date of receipt of 29 August 2017

referred to responsible: EMPL

Commission delegated regulation supplementing Regulation (EU) No 575/2013 of the European Parliament and of the Council with regard to regulatory technical standards for disclosure of encumbered and unencumbered assets (C(2017)05959 — 2017/2823(DEA))

Deadline for lodging objections: 1 one month from the date of receipt of 4 September 2017

referred to responsible: ECON

Commission delegated decision replacing Annex VII to Directive 2012/34/EU of the European Parliament and of the Council establishing a single European railway area (C(2017)05963 — 2017/2821(DEA))

Deadline for lodging objections: 2 months from the date of receipt of 4 September 2017

referred to responsible: TRAN

Commission delegated regulation amending Annex I to Council Regulation (EC) No 1217/2009 setting up a network for the collection of accountancy data on the incomes and business operation of agricultural holdings in the European Union (C(2017)05968 — 2017/2824(DEA))

Deadline for lodging objections: 2 months from the date of receipt of 4 September 2017

referred to responsible: AGRI

Commission delegated regulation amending Delegated Regulation (EU) 2017/1165 as regards the temporary exceptional support measures for producers of peaches and nectarines in Greece, Spain and Italy (C(2017)05993 — 2017/2844(DEA))

Deadline for lodging objections: 2 months from the date of receipt of 8 September 2017

referred to responsible: AGRI

Commission delegated decision amending Annex V to Directive 2005/36/EC of the European Parliament and of the Council as regards evidence of formal qualifications and the titles of training courses (C(2017)06054 — 2017/2845(DEA))

Deadline for lodging objections: 2 months from the date of receipt of 11 September 2017

referred to responsible: IMCO

Draft delegated acts for which the period for lodging objections has been extended at the request of the committees responsible:

Commission delegated regulation supplementing Regulation (EU) No 609/2013 of the European Parliament and of the Council as regards the specific compositional and information requirements for total diet replacement for weight control (C(2017)03664 — 2017/2717(DEA))

Deadline for lodging objections: 2 months from the date of receipt of 2 June 2017

Extension of the deadline for lodging objections: 2 months

referred to responsible: ENVI

Commission delegated regulation amending Regulation (EU) No 508/2014 of the European Parliament and of the Council as regards the distribution of funds under direct management among objectives of the Integrated Maritime Policy and the Common Fisheries Policy (C(2017)03881 — 2017/2743(DEA))

Deadline for lodging objections: 2 months from the date of receipt of 12 June 2017

Extension of the deadline for lodging objections: 2 months

referred to responsible: PECH

Commission delegated regulation amending Commission Delegated Regulation (EU) 2016/2374 establishing a discard plan for certain demersal fisheries in South-Western waters (C(2017)04505 — 2017/2768(DEA))

Deadline for lodging objections: 2 months from the date of receipt of 5 July 2017

Extension of the deadline for lodging objections: 2 months

referred to responsible: PECH

Draft delegated acts for which the period has been extended from 1 to 3 months at the request of the committee responsible:

Commission delegated regulation supplementing Directives 2004/39/EC and 2014/65/EU of the European Parliament and of the Council with regard to regulatory technical standards for an exhaustive list of information to be included by proposed acquirers in the notification of a proposed acquisition of a qualifying holding in an investment firm (C(2017)04644 — 2017/2782(DEA))

Deadline for lodging objections: 3 months from the date of receipt of 11 July 2017

referred to responsible: ECON

Commission delegated regulation supplementing Regulation (EU) No 600/2014 of the European Parliament and of the Council on markets in financial instruments with regard to package orders (C(2017)05611 — 2017/2809(DEA))

Deadline for lodging objections: 3 months from the date of receipt of 21 August 2017

referred to responsible: ECON

Commission delegated regulation supplementing Directive (EU) No 2015/2366 of the European Parliament and of the Council with regard to regulatory technical standards for the cooperation and exchange of information between competent authorities relating to the exercise of the right of establishment and the freedom to provide services of payment institutions (C(2017)04250 — 2017/2751(DEA))

Deadline for lodging objections: 3 months from the date of receipt of 27 June 2017

referred to responsible: ECON

Commission delegated regulation amending Commission Delegated Regulation (EU) No 151/2013 of 19 December 2012 supplementing Regulation (EU) No 648/2012 of the European Parliament and of the Council (C(2017)04408 — 2017/2759(DEA))

Deadline for lodging objections: 3 months from the date of receipt of 30 June 2017

referred to responsible: ECON

7.   State of the Union (debate)

Statement by the President of the Commission: State of the Union (2017/2709(RSP))

The President made a brief statement to open the debate.

Jean-Claude Juncker (President of the Commission) made the statement.

The following spoke: Manfred Weber, on behalf of the PPE Group, Gianni Pittella, on behalf of the S&D Group, Syed Kamall, on behalf of the ECR Group, Guy Verhofstadt, on behalf of the ALDE Group, Patrick Le Hyaric, on behalf of the GUE/NGL Group, Philippe Lamberts, on behalf of the Verts/ALE Group, Nigel Farage, on behalf of the EFDD Group, Harald Vilimsky, on behalf of the ENF Group, and Konstantinos Papadakis, non-attached Member.

The following spoke: Matti Maasikas (President-in-Office of the Council).

The following spoke: Daniel Caspary, Maria João Rodrigues, Bernd Lucke, Pavel Telička, Rina Ronja Kari, Josep-Maria Terricabras, Peter Lundgren, Nicolas Bay and Martin Sonneborn.

IN THE CHAIR: Mairead McGUINNESS

Vice-President

The following spoke: Manfred Weber, to ask the Bureau to consider the speech by Martin Sonneborn (the President replied that this would be done), Janusz Lewandowski, Tanja Fajon, Miguel Urbán Crespo, Marco Valli, Janice Atkinson, Franck Proust, Sergei Stanishev, Esteban González Pons, Isabelle Thomas, Elisabetta Gardini, Iratxe García Pérez, Csaba Sógor, Josef Weidenholzer, Adina-Ioana Vălean, Alessia Maria Mosca, Paulo Rangel, Udo Bullmann, Andrey Kovatchev, Victor Boștinaru, Luděk Niedermayer, Kathleen Van Brempt and Marita Ulvskog.

The following spoke under the catch-the-eye procedure: Maria Spyraki, Juan Fernando López Aguilar and Notis Marias.

IN THE CHAIR: Antonio TAJANI

President

The following spoke under the catch-the-eye procedure: Izaskun Bilbao Barandica, Neoklis Sylikiotis, Ulrike Lunacek, Krisztina Morvai, Lefteris Christoforou, Silvia Costa, Mark Demesmaeker and Nikolaos Chountis.

The following spoke: Jean-Claude Juncker.

The following spoke: Eleftherios Synadinos, Marcel de Graaff, Rolandas Paksas, Patrick Le Hyaric, Guy Verhofstadt, Ryszard Antoni Legutko, Philippe Lamberts, Gianni Pittella and Manfred Weber.

The debate closed.

8.   Negotiations ahead of Parliament's first reading (consent) (Rule 69c)

The President announced that he had received a request for a vote to be held from the GUE/NGL and Verts/ALE Groups and several Members concerning the decision by the AFET Committee to enter into the interinstitutional negotiations announced in the minutes of Monday, 11 September 2017(minutes of 11.9.2017, item 10).

The vote would be held on the following day.

The President announced that he had not received any requests for a vote to be held from Members or a political group or groups, reaching at least the medium threshold, concerning the other decisions to enter into interinstitutional negotiations announced in the minutes of Monday, 11 September 2017(minutes of 11.9.2017, item 10).

The EMPL, ECON and ENVI Committees had therefore been able to enter into those negotiations following expiry of the deadline laid down in Rule 69c(2).

9.   Voting time

Detailed voting results (amendments, separate and split votes, etc.) appear in the Results of Votes annex to the minutes.

The results of roll-call votes are available in electronic form only, as an annex to the minutes, and can be accessed via Europarl.

9.1.   Multilateral Agreement on the establishment of a European Common Aviation Area (ECAA) *** (Rule 150) (vote)

Recommendation on the draft Council Decision on the conclusion, on behalf of the Union, of the Multilateral Agreement between the European Community and its Member States, the Republic of Albania, Bosnia and Herzegovina, the Republic of Bulgaria, the Republic of Croatia, the former Yugoslav Republic of Macedonia, the Republic of Iceland, the Republic of Montenegro, the Kingdom of Norway, Romania, the Republic of Serbia and the United Nations Interim Administration Mission in Kosovo on the establishment of a European Common Aviation Area (ECAA) [15654/2016 — C8-0098/2017 — 2006/0036(NLE)] — Committee on Transport and Tourism. Rapporteur: Roberts Zīle (A8-0260/2017)

(Simple majority) (Voting record: ‘Results of votes’, item 1)

DRAFT COUNCIL DECISION

Adopted by single vote (P8_TA(2017)0332)

Parliament consented to the conclusion of the agreement.

9.2.   Subjecting acryloylfentanyl to control measures * (Rule 150) (vote)

Report on the draft Council implementing decision on subjecting N-(1-phenethylpiperidin-4-yl)-N-phenylacrylamide (acryloylfentanyl) to control measures [08858/2017 — C8-0179/2017 — 2017/0073(NLE)] — Committee on Civil Liberties, Justice and Home Affairs. Rapporteur: Brice Hortefeux (A8-0284/2017)

(Simple majority) (Voting record: ‘Results of votes’, item 2)

DRAFT LEGISLATIVE RESOLUTION

Adopted by single vote (P8_TA(2017)0333)

9.3.   EU political relations with India (Rule 150) (vote)

Report on EU political relations with India [2017/2025(INI)] — Committee on Foreign Affairs. Rapporteur: Cristian Dan Preda (A8-0242/2017)

(Simple majority) (Voting record: ‘Results of votes’, item 3)

MOTION FOR A RESOLUTION

Adopted by single vote (P8_TA(2017)334)

9.4.   Mobilisation of the EU Solidarity Fund to provide assistance to Italy (Rule 150) (vote)

Report on the proposal for a decision of the European Parliament and of the Council on the mobilisation of the European Union Solidarity Fund to provide assistance to Italy [COM(2017)0540 — C8-0199/2017 — 2017/2101(BUD)] — Committee on Budgets. Rapporteur: Giovanni La Via (A8-0280/2017)

(Majority of Parliament's component Members and three fifths of the votes cast) (Voting record: ‘Results of votes’, item 4)

MOTION FOR A RESOLUTION

Adopted by single vote (P8_TA(2017)335)

The following had spoken:

Before the vote:

Giovanni La Via (rapporteur) had made a statement on the basis of Rule 150(4).

After the vote:

The President announced that, following a request made on Monday at the opening of the part-session (minutes of 11.9.2017, item 2), he would that day sign a letter to the President of the Commission, Jean-Claude Juncker, asking him to find a way of providing financial aid to the Dutch part of the island of St Martin, which had been devastated by Hurricane Irma.

9.5.   Draft amending budget No 4/2017accompanying the proposal to mobilise the EU Solidarity Fund to provide assistance to Italy (Rule 150) (vote)

Report on the Council position on Draft amending budget No 4/2017 of the European Union for the financial year 2017 accompanying the proposal to mobilise the European Union Solidarity Fund to provide assistance to Italy [11813/2017 — C8-0304/2017 — 2017/2109(BUD)] — Committee on Budgets. Rapporteur: Jens Geier (A8-0281/2017)

(Simple majority) (Voting record: ‘Results of votes’, item 5)

MOTION FOR A RESOLUTION

Adopted by single vote (P8_TA(2017)336)

9.6.   Mobilisation of the European Globalisation Adjustment Fund: application EGF/2017/002 FI Microsoft 2 (Rule 150) (vote)

Report on the proposal for a decision of the European Parliament and of the Council on the mobilisation of the European Globalisation Adjustment Fund (application from Finland — EGF/2017/002 FI Microsoft 2) [COM(2017)0322 — C8-0193/2017 — 2017/2098(BUD)] — Committee on Budgets. Rapporteur: Petri Sarvamaa (A8-0278/2017)

(Majority of Parliament's component Members and three fifths of the votes cast) (Voting record: ‘Results of votes’, item 6)

MOTION FOR A RESOLUTION

Adopted by single vote (P8_TA(2017)337)

IN THE CHAIR: Alexander Graf LAMBSDORFF

Vice-President

9.7.   EU Emissions Trading System (EU ETS): continuing current limitations of scope for aviation activities and preparing to implement a global market-based measure from 2021***I (vote)

Report on the proposal for a regulation of the European Parliament and of the Council amending Directive 2003/87/EC to continue current limitations of scope for aviation activities and to prepare to implement a global market-based measure from 2021 [COM(2017)0054 — C8-0028/2017 — 2017/0017(COD)] — Committee on the Environment, Public Health and Food Safety. Rapporteur: Julie Girling (A8-0258/2017)

(Simple majority) (Voting record: ‘Results of votes’, item 7)

COMMISSION PROPOSAL and AMENDMENTS

Approved (P8_TA(2017)338)

The following spoke: Julie Girling (rapporteur), after the vote, to request that the matter be referred back to the committee responsible for interinstitutional negotiations, in accordance with Rule 59(4). Parliament agreed to the request.

9.8.   Inclusion of greenhouse gas emissions and removals from land use, land use change and forestry into the 2030 climate and energy framework ***I (vote)

Report on the proposal for a regulation of the European Parliament and of the Council on the inclusion of greenhouse gas emissions and removals from land use, land use change and forestry into the 2030 climate and energy framework and amending Regulation No 525/2013 of the European Parliament and the Council on a mechanism for monitoring and reporting greenhouse gas emissions and other information relevant to climate change [COM(2016)0479 — C8-0330/2016 — 2016/0230(COD)] — Committee on the Environment, Public Health and Food Safety. Rapporteur: Norbert Lins (A8-0262/2017)

(Simple majority) (Voting record: ‘Results of votes’, item 8)

COMMISSION PROPOSAL and AMENDMENTS

Approved (P8_TA(2017)339)

The following spoke: Norbert Lins (rapporteur), after the vote, to request that the matter be referred back to the committee responsible for interinstitutional negotiations, in accordance with Rule 59(4). Parliament agreed to the request.

9.9.   Uniform format for residence permits for third country nationals ***I (vote)

Report on the proposal for a regulation of the European Parliament and of the Council amending Council Regulation (EC)1030/2002 laying down a uniform format for residence permits for third-country nationals [COM(2016)0434 — C8-0247/2016 — 2016/0198(COD)] — Committee on Civil Liberties, Justice and Home Affairs. Rapporteur: Jussi Halla-aho (A8-0065/2017)

(Simple majority) (Voting record: ‘Results of votes’, item 9)

COMMISSION PROPOSAL and AMENDMENTS

PROVISIONAL AGREEMENT

Approved (P8_TA(2017)340)

9.10.   Objection pursuant to Rule 105: specific compositional and information requirements for total diet replacement for weight control (vote)

Motion for a resolution tabled under Rule 105(3) by Julie Girling, on behalf of the ECR Group, on the Commission delegated regulation of 2 June 2017 supplementing Regulation (EU) No 609/2013 of the European Parliament and of the Council as regards the specific compositional and information requirements for total diet replacement for weight control (C(2017)03664 — 2017/2717(DEA)) (B8-0497/2017)

(Majority of Parliament's component Members) (Voting record: ‘Results of votes’, item 10)

MOTION FOR A RESOLUTION

Rejected

9.11.   Objection pursuant to Rule 106: genetically modified soybean DAS-68416-4 (vote)

Motion for a resolution tabled under Rule 106(2) and (3) by Bart Staes, Karin Kadenbach, Lynn Boylan, Eleonora Evi, Sirpa Pietikäinen and Valentinas Mazuronis, on behalf of the ENVI Committee, on the draft Commission implementing decision authorising the placing on the market of products containing, consisting of, or produced from genetically modified soybean DAS-68416-4, pursuant to Regulation (EC) No 1829/2003 of the European Parliament and of the Council on genetically modified food and feed (D051451; 2017/2780(RSP)) (B8-0498/2017)

(Simple majority) (Voting record: ‘Results of votes’, item 11)

MOTION FOR A RESOLUTION

Adopted (P8_TA(2017)341)

9.12.   Objection pursuant to Rule 106: feed and food subjected to special conditions governing the import of feed and food originating in or consigned from Japan following the accident at the Fukushima nuclear power station (vote)

Motion for a resolution tabled under Rule 106(2) and (3) by Michèle Rivasi Christel Schaldemose, Frédérique Ries, Lynn Boylan, Piernicola Pedicini and Sirpa Pietikäinen, on behalf of the ENVI Committee, on the draft Commission Implementing Regulation (EU) amending Commission Implementing Regulation (EU) 2016/6 as regards feed and food subjected to special conditions governing the import of feed and food originating in or consigned from Japan following the accident at the Fukushima nuclear power station (D051561/01; 2017/2837(RSP)) (B8-0502/2017)

(Simple majority) (Voting record: ‘Results of votes’, item 12)

MOTION FOR A RESOLUTION

Adopted (P8_TA(2017)342)

9.13.   Draft amending budget No 3/2017: budgetary resources of the Youth Employment Initiative; establishment plans of ACER and SESAR2 (vote)

Report on the Council position on Draft amending budget No 3/2017 of the European Union for the financial year 2017 increasing the budgetary resources of the Youth Employment Initiative to pursue the reduction of youth unemployment across the European Union and updating the staff establishment plans of the decentralised agency ACER and the joint undertaking SESAR2 [11812/2017 — C8-0303/2017 — 2017/2078(BUD)] — Committee on Budgets. Rapporteur: Jens Geier (A8-0282/2017)

(Simple majority) (Voting record: ‘Results of votes’, item 13)

MOTION FOR A RESOLUTION

Adopted (P8_TA(2017)343)

9.14.   Arms export: implementation of Common Position 2008/944/CFSP (vote)

Report on arms export: implementation of Common Position 2008/944/CFSP [2017/2029(INI)] — Committee on Foreign Affairs. Rapporteur: Bodil Valero (A8-0264/2017)

(Simple majority) (Voting record: ‘Results of votes’, item 14)

MOTION FOR A RESOLUTION

Adopted (P8_TA(2017)344)

9.15.   EU political relations with Latin America (vote)

Report on EU political relations with Latin America [2017/2027(INI)] — Committee on Foreign Affairs. Rapporteur: Javi López (A8-0268/2017)

(Simple majority) (Voting record: ‘Results of votes’, item 15)

MOTION FOR A RESOLUTION

Adopted (P8_TA(2017)345)

The following had spoken:

Javi López (rapporteur)

9.16.   Corruption and human rights in third countries (vote)

Report on corruption and human rights in third countries [2017/2028(INI)] — Committee on Foreign Affairs. Rapporteur: Petras Auštrevičius (A8-0246/2017)

(Simple majority) (Voting record: ‘Results of votes’, item 16)

MOTION FOR A RESOLUTION

Adopted (P8_TA(2017)346)

10.   Explanations of vote

Written explanations of vote:

Written explanations of vote within the meaning of Rule 183 appear on the Members' pages on Parliament's website.

Oral explanations of vote:

Report: Cristian Dan Preda — A8-0242/2017

Rupert Matthews, Jiří Pospíšil and Tomáš Zdechovský

Report: Julie Girling — A8-0258/2017

Molly Scott Cato, Nikos Androulakis, José Inácio Faria and Robert Jarosław Iwaszkiewicz

Report: Norbert Lins — A8-0262/2017

Michaela Šojdrová, Marisa Matias, Estefanía Torres Martínez and Clara Eugenia Aguilera García

Report: Bodil Valero — A8-0264/2017

Krisztina Morvai, Xabier Benito Ziluaga and Janusz Korwin-Mikke

Report: Javi López — A8-0268/2017

Estefanía Torres Martínez and Tomáš Zdechovský

Report: Petras Auštrevičius — A8-0246/2017

Miguel Urbán Crespo, Krisztina Morvai, Estefanía Torres Martínez, José Inácio Faria, Jiří Pospíšil, Andrejs Mamikins and Norica Nicolai.

11.   Corrections to votes and voting intentions

Corrections to votes and voting intentions appear on the Europarl website under ‘Plenary/Votes/Results of Votes (Results of roll-call votes)’. They are published in hard copy in the ‘Results of roll-call votes’ annex.

The electronic version on Europarl will be regularly updated for a maximum of two weeks after the day of the vote concerned.

After the two-week deadline has passed, the list of corrections to votes and voting intentions will be finalised so that it can be translated and published in the Official Journal.

(The sitting was suspended at 13.25 and resumed at 15.00.)

IN THE CHAIR: Dimitrios PAPADIMOULIS

Vice-President

12.   Approval of the minutes of the previous sitting

The minutes of the previous sitting were approved.

13.   Amendment of the agenda

After consulting the political groups, the President suggested starting the following day's proceedings at 8.30 and voting time at 11.30, in view of the expected duration of the latter.

Parliament gave its agreement. The agenda was amended accordingly.

14.   Dieselgate: strengthening EU environment, health, consumer rights standards in connection to recent actions by Member States, including Germany and Austria (topical debate) (Article 153a)

Dieselgate: strengthening EU environment, health, consumer rights standards in connection to recent actions by Member States, including Germany and Austria (2017/2835(RSP))

The President announced that there would be no blue-card questions or catch-the-eye in the debate.

The following spoke: Ska Keller to open the debate proposed by the Verts/ALE Group.

The following spoke: Matti Maasikas (President-in-Office of the Council) and Jyrki Katainen (Vice-President of the Commission).

The following spoke: Krišjānis Kariņš, Kathleen Van Brempt, Daniel Dalton, Gerben-Jan Gerbrandy, Cornelia Ernst, Bas Eickhout, Eleonora Evi, Georg Mayer, Angelika Niebler, Seb Dance, Hans-Olaf Henkel, Fredrick Federley, Merja Kyllönen, Karima Delli, Jonathan Bullock, Christelle Lechevalier, Claudia Schmidt, Christine Revault d'Allonnes Bonnefoy, Kosma Złotowski, Dita Charanzová, Stefan Eck, Claude Turmes, Marco Zullo, Wim van de Camp, Christel Schaldemose, Mark Demesmaeker, Gesine Meissner, Ulrike Lunacek, Ivo Belet, Ismail Ertug, Pilar Ayuso, Massimo Paolucci, Jens Gieseke, Karin Kadenbach, Luděk Niedermayer, Markus Pieper and Elżbieta Katarzyna Łukacijewska.

The following spoke: Elżbieta Bieńkowska (Member of the Commission).

IN THE CHAIR: Pavel TELIČKA

Vice-President

The following spoke: Matti Maasikas.

The debate closed.

15.   Fire safety in buildings (debate)

Council and Commission statements: Fire safety in buildings (2017/2764(RSP))

Elżbieta Bieńkowska (Member of the Commission) and Matti Maasikas (President-in-Office of the Council) made the statements.

The following spoke: Ivan Štefanec, on behalf of the PPE Group, Neena Gill, on behalf of the S&D Group, Syed Kamall, on behalf of the ECR Group, Dita Charanzová, on behalf of the ALDE Group, Jean Lambert, on behalf of the Verts/ALE Group, Peter Lundgren, on behalf of the EFDD Group, Franz Obermayr, on behalf of the ENF Group, Lampros Fountoulis, non-attached Member, Carlos Coelho, Catherine Stihler, Anneleen Van Bossuyt, Gerard Batten, Jiří Pospíšil, Sergio Gaetano Cofferati, Emma McClarkin, Elisabetta Gardini, Arndt Kohn, Monica Macovei, Michał Boni and Marijana Petir.

The following spoke under the catch-the-eye procedure: José Inácio Faria, Marek Plura, Nicola Caputo, Wajid Khan, Tim Aker and Eleftherios Synadinos.

The following spoke: Matti Maasikas and Elżbieta Bieńkowska.

The debate closed.

16.   Accessibility requirements for products and services ***I (debate)

Report on the proposal for a directive of the European Parliament and of the Council on the approximation of the laws, regulations and administrative provisions of the Member States as regards the accessibility requirements for products and services [COM(2015)0615 — C8-0387/2015 — 2015/0278(COD)] — Committee on the Internal Market and Consumer Protection. Rapporteur: Morten Løkkegaard (A8-0188/2017)

Morten Løkkegaard introduced the report.

The following spoke: Ádám Kósa (rapporteur for the opinion of the EMPL Committee) and Keith Taylor (rapporteur for the opinion of the TRAN Committee).

The following spoke: Christos Stylianides (Member of the Commission).

The following spoke: Petra Kammerevert (rapporteur for the opinion of the CULT Committee), Rosa Estaràs Ferragut (rapporteur for the opinion of the FEMM Committee), Kostadinka Kuneva (rapporteur for the opinion of the PETI Committee), Sabine Verheyen, on behalf of the PPE Group, Olga Sehnalová, on behalf of the S&D Group, Anneleen Van Bossuyt, on behalf of the ECR Group, Marian Harkin, on behalf of the ALDE Group, Jiří Maštálka, on behalf of the GUE/NGL Group, and Igor Šoltes, on behalf of the Verts/ALE Group.

IN THE CHAIR: Ramón Luis VALCÁRCEL SISO

Vice-President

The following spoke: Marco Zullo, on behalf of the EFDD Group, Mylène Troszczynski, on behalf of the ENF Group, Róża Gräfin von Thun und Hohenstein, Nicola Danti, Daniel Dalton, Izaskun Bilbao Barandica, Tatjana Ždanoka, Joëlle Mélin, Dieter-Lebrecht Koch, Vilija Blinkevičiūtė, Helga Stevens, Marek Plura, Anna Hedh, Ruža Tomašić, Deirdre Clune, Marlene Mizzi and Maria Grapini.

The following spoke under the catch-the-eye procedure: Michaela Šojdrová, Nicola Caputo, Notis Marias, Csaba Sógor, Viorica Dăncilă and Doru-Claudian Frunzulică.

The following spoke: Christos Stylianides and Morten Løkkegaard.

The debate closed.

Vote: minutes of 14.9.2017, item 8.1.

17.   Extension of the European statistical programme to 2020***I (debate)

Report on the proposal for a regulation of the European Parliament and of the Council amending Regulation (EU) No 99/2013 of the European Parliament and of the Council on the European statistical programme 2013-17, by extending it to 2018-2020 [COM(2016)0557 — C8-0367/2016 — 2016/0265(COD)] — Committee on Economic and Monetary Affairs. Rapporteur: Roberto Gualtieri (A8-0158/2017)

Roberto Gualtieri introduced the report.

The following spoke: Christos Stylianides (Member of the Commission).

The following spoke: Daniel Buda, on behalf of the PPE Group, Alfred Sant, on behalf of the S&D Group, Enrique Calvet Chambon, on behalf of the ALDE Group, David Coburn, on behalf of the EFDD Group, Miguel Viegas, on behalf of the GUE/NGL Group, Gabriel Mato, who also replied to a blue-card question by David Coburn, et Doru-Claudian Frunzulică.

The following spoke under the catch-the-eye procedure: Nicola Caputo, Nikolaos Chountis and Eleftherios Synadinos.

The following spoke: Christos Stylianides and Roberto Gualtieri.

The debate closed.

Vote: minutes of 14.9.2017, item 8.9.

18.   European venture capital funds and European social entrepreneurship funds ***I (debate)

Report on the proposal for a regulation of the European Parliament and of the Council amending Regulation (EU) No 345/2013 on European venture capital funds and Regulation (EU) No 346/2013 on European social entrepreneurship funds [COM(2016)0461 — C8-0320/2016 — 2016/0221(COD)] — Committee on Economic and Monetary Affairs. Rapporteur: Sirpa Pietikäinen (A8-0120/2017)

Sirpa Pietikäinen introduced the report.

The following spoke: Karmenu Vella (Member of the Commission).

The following spoke: Theodor Dumitru Stolojan, on behalf of the PPE Group, Andrea Cozzolino, on behalf of the S&D Group, Dimitrios Papadimoulis, on behalf of the GUE/NGL Group, who also replied to a blue-card question by David Coburn, Bernard Monot, on behalf of the ENF Group, who also replied to a blue-card question by David Coburn, and Jonás Fernández.

IN THE CHAIR: Ryszard CZARNECKI

Vice-President

The following spoke: Gerolf Annemans, Alfred Sant and Doru-Claudian Frunzulică.

The following spoke under the catch-the-eye procedure: Nicola Caputo and Notis Marias.

The following spoke: Karmenu Vella and Sirpa Pietikäinen.

The debate closed.

Vote: minutes of 14.9.2017, item 8.10.

19.   Hurricane Irma (debate)

Commission statement: Hurricane Irma (2017/2839(RSP))

Christos Stylianides (Member of the Commission) made the statement.

The following spoke: Lambert van Nistelrooij, on behalf of the PPE Group, Louis-Joseph Manscour, on behalf of the S&D Group, Peter van Dalen, on behalf of the ECR Group, Matthijs van Miltenburg, on behalf of the ALDE Group, Younous Omarjee, on behalf of the GUE/NGL Group, Molly Scott Cato, on behalf of the Verts/ALE Group, Sylvie Goddyn, on behalf of the ENF Group, Maurice Ponga, and Agnes Jongerius, who also replied to a blue-card question by Thierry Cornillet.

The following spoke under the catch-the-eye procedure: José Inácio Faria, Notis Marias, Stanislav Polčák and Gabriel Mato.

The following spoke: Christos Stylianides.

The debate closed.

20.   Multi-annual plan for demersal stocks in the North Sea and the fisheries exploiting those stocks ***I (debate)

Report on the proposal for a regulation of the European Parliament and of the Council on establishing a multi-annual plan for demersal stocks in the North Sea and the fisheries exploiting those stocks and repealing Council Regulation (EC) 676/2007 and Council Regulation (EC) 1342/2008 [COM(2016)0493 — C8-0336/2016 — 2016/0238(COD)] — Committee on Fisheries. Rapporteur: Ulrike Rodust (A8-0263/2017)

Ulrike Rodust introduced the report.

The following spoke: Karmenu Vella (Member of the Commission).

The following spoke: Jens Gieseke, on behalf of the PPE Group, Ricardo Serrão Santos, on behalf of the S&D Group, and Peter van Dalen, on behalf of the ECR Group.

IN THE CHAIR: David-Maria SASSOLI

Vice-President

The following spoke: Nils Torvalds, on behalf of the ALDE Group, Anja Hazekamp, on behalf of the GUE/NGL Group, Linnéa Engström, on behalf of the Verts/ALE Group, David Coburn, on behalf of the EFDD Group, Sylvie Goddyn, on behalf of the ENF Group, Gabriel Mato, who also replied to a blue-card question by Patrick O'Flynn, Isabelle Thomas, Czesław Hoc, Izaskun Bilbao Barandica, Ian Hudghton, who also replied to a blue-card question by David Coburn, Werner Kuhn, Clara Eugenia Aguilera García and Sander Loones.

The following spoke under the catch-the-eye procedure: Notis Marias.

The following spoke: Karmenu Vella and Ulrike Rodust.

The debate closed.

Vote: minutes of 14.9.2017, item 8.11.

21.   The future of the Erasmus+ programme (debate)

Question for oral answer (O-000062/2017) by Petra Kammerevert, on behalf of the CULT Committee, to the Commission: The future of the Erasmus+ programme (2017/2740(RSP)) (B8-0326/2017)

Petra Kammerevert moved the question.

Tibor Navracsics (Member of the Commission) answered the question.

The following spoke: Michaela Šojdrová, on behalf of the PPE Group, Silvia Costa, on behalf of the S&D Group, Kazimierz Michał Ujazdowski, on behalf of the ECR Group, Ilhan Kyuchyuk, on behalf of the ALDE Group, Curzio Maltese, on behalf of the GUE/NGL Group, Patrick O'Flynn, on behalf of the EFDD Group, Dominique Bilde, on behalf of the ENF Group, Diane Dodds, non-attached Member, Milan Zver, Krystyna Łybacka, Notis Marias, Liadh Ní Riada, Bogdan Brunon Wenta, Julie Ward, Theodoros Zagorakis, Luigi Morgano, Santiago Fisas Ayxelà, Francis Zammit Dimech, Lara Comi and Jiří Pospíšil.

The following spoke under the catch-the-eye procedure: William (The Earl of) Dartmouth and José Inácio Faria.

The following spoke: Tibor Navracsics.

Motion for a resolution to wind up the debate tabled under Rule 128(5):

Petra Kammerevert, on behalf of the CULT Committee, on the future of the Erasmus+ programme (2017/2740(RSP)) (B8-0495/2017).

The debate closed.

Vote: minutes of 14.9.2017, item 8.14.

22.   Modernisation of the trade pillar of the EU-Chile Association Agreement — EU-Chile Agreement on trade in organic products *** — Protocol to the EU-Chile Association Agreement (accession of Croatia) *** (debate)

Report on a European Parliament recommendation to the Council, the Commission and the European External Action Service on the negotiations of the modernisation of the trade pillar of the EU-Chile Association Agreement [2017/2057(INI)] — Committee on International Trade. Rapporteur: Inmaculada Rodríguez-Piñero Fernández (A8-0267/2017)

Recommendation on the draft Council decision on the conclusion of the Agreement between the European Union and the Republic of Chile on trade in organic products [05530/2017 — C8-0144/2017 — 2016/0383(NLE)] — Committee on International Trade. Rapporteur: Inmaculada Rodríguez-Piñero Fernández (A8-0257/2017)

Recommendation on the draft Council decision on the conclusion, on behalf of the European Union and its Member States, of the Third Additional Protocol to the Agreement establishing an association between the European Community and its Member States, of the one part, and the Republic of Chile, of the other part, to take account of the accession of the Republic of Croatia to the European Union [06750/2017 — C8-0225/2017 — 2017/0042(NLE)] — Committee on International Trade. Rapporteur: Inmaculada Rodríguez-Piñero Fernández (A8-0277/2017)

Inmaculada Rodríguez-Piñero Fernández introduced the report and the recommendations.

The following spoke: Cecilia Malmström (Member of the Commission).

The following spoke: Clara Eugenia Aguilera García (rapporteur for the opinion of the AGRI Committee), Gabriel Mato, on behalf of the PPE Group, Francisco Assis, on behalf of the S&D Group, Dita Charanzová, on behalf of the ALDE Group, Eleonora Forenza, on behalf of the GUE/NGL Group, William (The Earl of) Dartmouth, on behalf of the EFDD Group, José Ignacio Salafranca Sánchez-Neyra, Helmut Scholz and Francisco José Millán Mon.

The following spoke under the catch-the-eye procedure: Jiří Pospíšil and Notis Marias.

The following spoke: Cecilia Malmström and Inmaculada Rodríguez-Piñero Fernández.

The debate closed.

Vote: minutes of 14.9.2017, item 8.8, minutes of 14.9.2017, item 8.6 and minutes of 14.9.2017, item 8.7.

23.   Agenda of the next sitting

The agenda of the next day's sitting had been established (‘Agenda’ PE 608.828/OJJE).

24.   Closure of the sitting

The sitting closed at 22.50.

Klaus Welle

Secretary-General

Rainer Wieland

Vice-President


13 September 2017

Present:

Adaktusson, Adinolfi, Affronte, Agnew, Aguilera García, Aiuto, Aker, Albiol Guzmán, Albrecht, Ali, Alliot-Marie, Anderson Lucy, Anderson Martina, Andersson, Andrieu, Andrikienė, Androulakis, Annemans, Arena, Arimont, Arnautu, Arnott, Arthuis, Ashworth, Assis, Atkinson, Auken, Auštrevičius, Ayala Sender, Ayuso, van Baalen, Bach, Balas, Balčytis, Balczó, Barekov, Bashir, Batten, Bay, Bayet, Becerra Basterrechea, Becker, Beghin, Belet, Bendtsen, Benifei, Benito Ziluaga, Beňová, Bergeron, Bettini, Bilbao Barandica, Bilde, Bizzotto, Björk, Blanco López, Blinkevičiūtė, Bocskor, Böge, Bogovič, Bonafè, Boni, Borghezio, Borrelli, Borzan, Boștinaru, Bours, Boutonnet, Bové, Brannen, Bresso, Briano, Briois, Brok, Buchner, Buda, Bullmann, Bullock, Bușoi, Bütikofer, Buzek, Cabezón Ruiz, Calvet Chambon, van de Camp, Campbell Bannerman, Caputo, Carthy, Carver, Casa, Caspary, Castaldo, del Castillo Vera, Cavada, Cesa, Charanzová, Chauprade, Childers, Chinnici, Chountis, Christensen, Christoforou, Chrysogonos, Cicu, Ciocca, Cirio, Clune, Coburn, Coelho, Cofferati, Collin-Langen, Collins, Comi, Corazza Bildt, Corbett, Cornillet, Corrao, Costa, Couso Permuy, Cozzolino, Cramer, Cristea, Csáky, Czarnecki, Czesak, van Dalen, Dalli, Dalton, Dalunde, Dance, Dăncilă, Danjean, Danti, Dantin, (The Earl of) Dartmouth, Dati, De Castro, Delahaye, Deli, Delli, Delvaux, Demesmaeker, De Monte, Denanot, Deprez, Deß, Deutsch, Deva, Diaconu, Díaz de Mera García Consuegra, Dlabajová, Dodds, Dohrmann, Dorfmann, D'Ornano, Drăghici, Durand, Dzhambazki, Eck, Ehler, Eickhout, Elissen, Engel, Engström, Epitideios, Ernst, Ertug, Estaràs Ferragut, Etheridge, Evans, Evi, Fajon, Farage, Faria, Federley, Ferber, Fernandes, Fernández, Ferrand, Ferrara, Ferreira, Finch, Fisas Ayxelà, Fitto, Fjellner, Flack, Flanagan, Fleckenstein, Florenz, Fontana, Forenza, Foster, Fotyga, Fountoulis, Freund, Frunzulică, Gahler, Gál, Gambús, García Pérez, Gardiazabal Rubial, Gardini, Gasbarra, Gebhardt, Geier, Gentile, Gerbrandy, Gericke, Geringer de Oedenberg, Giegold, Gierek, Gieseke, Gill Neena, Gill Nathan, Giménez Barbat, Girling, Giuffrida, Goddyn, Goerens, Gollnisch, Gomes, González Peñas, González Pons, Gosiewska, Grammatikakis, de Grandes Pascual, Grapini, Gräßle, Graswander-Hainz, Griesbeck, Griffin, Grigule-Pēterse, Grossetête, Grzyb, Gualtieri, Guerrero Salom, Guillaume, Guoga, Guteland, Halla-aho, Harkin, Häusling, Hautala, Hayes, Hazekamp, Hedh, Henkel, Herranz García, Hetman, Heubuch, Hoc, Hoffmann, Hohlmeier, Hökmark, Honeyball, Hortefeux, Howarth, Hübner, Hudghton, Huitema, Hyusmenova, in 't Veld, Iturgaiz, Ivan, Iwaszkiewicz, Jaakonsaari, Jäätteenmäki, Jadot, Jahr, Jakovčić, Jalkh, James, Jamet, Jáuregui Atondo, Jávor, Jazłowiecka, Ježek, Jiménez-Becerril Barrio, Joly, de Jong, Jongerius, Joulaud, Juaristi Abaunz, Jurek, Juvin, Kadenbach, Kaili, Kalinowski, Kallas, Kalniete, Kammerevert, Kappel, Karas, Kari, Karim, Kariņš, Karlsson, Karski, Kaufmann, Kefalogiannis, Kelam, Keller Jan, Keller Ska, Kelly, Khan, Kirton-Darling, Kłosowski, Koch, Kofod, Kohlíček, Kohn, Kölmel, Konečná, Korwin-Mikke, Kósa, Köster, Köstinger, Kouloglou, Kouroumbashev, Kovatchev, Kozłowska-Rajewicz, Krasnodębski, Krehl, Krupa, Kudrycka, Kuhn, Kukan, Kumpula-Natri, Kuneva, Kuźmiuk, Kyenge, Kyllönen, Kyrkos, Kyrtsos, Kyuchyuk, Lalonde, Lamassoure, Lambert, Lambsdorff, Lange, de Lange, Langen, La Via, Lavrilleux, Lebreton, Lechevalier, Legutko, Le Hyaric, Leinen, Lenaers, Lewandowski, Liberadzki, Liese, Lietz, Lins, Lochbihler, Loiseau, Løkkegaard, Loones, Lope Fontagné, López, López Aguilar, López Bermejo, López-Istúriz White, Lösing, Lucke, Ludvigsson, Łukacijewska, Lunacek, Lundgren, Łybacka, McAllister, McAvan, McClarkin, McGuinness, McIntyre, Macovei, Maletić, Malinov, Maltese, Mamikins, Mănescu, Maňka, Mann, Manscour, Marcellesi, Marias, Marinescu, Marinho e Pinto, Martin David, Martin Dominique, Martin Edouard, Martusciello, Marusik, Maštálka, Matera, Matias, Mato, Matthews, Maullu, Maurel, Mavrides, Maydell, Mayer Georg, Mayer Alex, Mazuronis, Meissner, Mélin, Melior, Melo, Messerschmidt, Meszerics, Metsola, Michel, Mihaylova, Mikolášik, Millán Mon, van Miltenburg, Mineur, Mizzi, Mlinar, Mobarik, Moi, Moisă, Molnár, Monot, Monteiro de Aguiar, Montel, Moody, Moraes, Morano, Morgano, Morin-Chartier, Morvai, Mosca, Müller, Mureșan, Mussolini, Nagy, Nart, Nekov, Neuser, Nica, Nicholson, Nicolai, Niebler, Niedermayer, Niedermüller, Nilsson, Ní Riada, van Nistelrooij, Noichl, Novakov, Nuttall, Obermayr, O'Flynn, Olbrycht, Omarjee, Ożóg, Pabriks, Paet, Pagazaurtundúa Ruiz, Paksas, Panzeri, Paolucci, Papadakis Demetris, Papadakis Konstantinos, Papadimoulis, Pargneaux, Parker, Pașcu, Patriciello, Pavel, Pedicini, Peillon, Peterle, Petersen, Petir, Philippot, Picierno, Picula, Piecha, Pieper, Pietikäinen, Pimenta Lopes, Piotrowski, Piri, Pitera, Plura, Poc, Poche, Pogliese, Polčák, Ponga, Poręba, Pospíšil, Post, Preda, Preuß, Proust, Quisthoudt-Rowohl, Radev, Radoš, Radtke, Rangel, Reda, Reding, Regner, Reid, Reimon, Reintke, Revault d'Allonnes Bonnefoy, Ribeiro, Ries, Riquet, Rivasi, Rochefort, Rodrigues Liliana, Rodrigues Maria João, Rodríguez-Piñero Fernández, Rodust, Rohde, Rolin, Ropė, Rosati, Rozière, Ruas, Rübig, Ruohonen-Lerner, Saïfi, Sakorafa, Salafranca Sánchez-Neyra, Salini, Salvini, Sánchez Caldentey, Sander, Sant, dos Santos, Sârbu, Sargentini, Sarvamaa, Saryusz-Wolski, Sassoli, Saudargas, Schaake, Schaffhauser, Schaldemose, Schlein, Schmidt, Scholz, Schöpflin, Schreijer-Pierik, Schulze, Schuster, Schwab, Scott Cato, Sehnalová, Selimovic, Senra Rodríguez, Sernagiotto, Serrão Santos, Siekierski, Silva Pereira, Simon Peter, Simon Siôn, Sippel, Škripek, Škrlec, Smith, Smolková, Sógor, Šojdrová, Solé, Šoltes, Sommer, Sonneborn, Soru, Spinelli, Spyraki, Staes, Stanishev, Starbatty, Štefanec, Steinruck, Štětina, Stevens, Stihler, Stolojan, von Storch, Stuger, Šuica, Sulík, Šulin, Svoboda, Swinburne, Sylikiotis, Synadinos, Szájer, Szanyi, Szejnfeld, Tajani, Takkula, Tamburrano, Tănăsescu, Tang, Tannock, Țapardel, Tarabella, Tarand, Taylor, Telička, Terricabras, Theocharous, Theurer, Thomas, Thun und Hohenstein, Toia, Tőkés, Tolić, Tomaševski, Tomašić, Tomc, Torres Martínez, Torvalds, Tošenovský, Trebesius, Tremosa i Balcells, Troszczynski, Trüpel, Țurcanu, Turmes, Ujazdowski, Ulvskog, Ungureanu, Urbán Crespo, Urtasun, Urutchev, Uspaskich, Vaidere, Vajgl, Valcárcel Siso, Vălean, Valenciano, Valero, Valli, Vallina, Vana, Van Bossuyt, Van Brempt, Vandenkendelaere, Van Orden, Vaughan, Vautmans, Väyrynen, Vergiat, Verheyen, Viegas, Vieu, Vilimsky, Viotti, Virkkunen, Vistisen, Voigt, Voss, Wałęsa, Ward, Weber Renate, Weidenholzer, von Weizsäcker, Wenta, Werner, Westphal, Wieland, Wierinck, Wikström, Willmott, Winberg, Winkler Hermann, Winkler Iuliu, Wiśniewska, Wölken, Woolfe, Záborská, Zagorakis, Zahradil, Zala, Zammit Dimech, Zanni, Zanonato, Ždanoka, Zdechovský, Zdrojewski, Zeller, Zemke, Zijlstra, Zīle, Žitňanská, Złotowski, Zoffoli, Żółtek, Zorrinho, Zovko, Zullo, Zver, Zwiefka

Excused:

Balz, Cadec, Crowley, Le Pen, Punset, Seymour


13 September 2017

RESULT OF VOTES

Abbreviations and symbols

+

adopted

-

rejected

lapsed

W

withdrawn

RCV (…, …, …)

roll-call vote (for, against, abstentions)

EV (…, …, …)

electronic vote (for, against, abstentions)

split

split vote

sep

separate vote

am

amendment

CA

compromise amendment

CP

corresponding part

D

deleting amendment

=

identical amendments

§

paragraph

art

article

rec

recital

MOT

motion for resolution

JT MOT

joint motion for a resolution

SEC

secret ballot

1.   Multilateral Agreement on the establishment of a European Common Aviation Area (ECAA) ***

Recommendation: Roberts Zīle (A8-0260/2017)

Subject

RCV etc.

Vote

RCV/EV — remarks

Vote: consent

RCV

+

599, 38, 30

2.   Subjecting acryloylfentanyl to control measures *

Report: Brice Hortefeux (A8-0284/2017)

Subject

RCV etc.

Vote

RCV/EV — remarks

single vote

RCV

+

632, 9, 33

3.   EU political relations with India

Report: Cristian Dan Preda (A8-0242/2017)

Subject

RCV etc.

Vote

RCV/EV — remarks

single vote

RCV

+

520, 73, 86

4.   Mobilisation of the European Union Solidarity Fund to provide assistance to Italy

Report: Giovanni La Via (A8-0280/2017) (majority of Parliament's component Members+ 3/5 of votes cast)

Subject

RCV etc.

Vote

RCV/EV — remarks

single vote

RCV

+

658, 6, 26

5.   Draft amending budget No 4/2017accompanying the proposal to mobilise the European Union Solidarity Fund to provide assistance to Italy

Report: Jens Geier (A8-0281/2017)

Subject

RCV etc.

Vote

RCV/EV — remarks

single vote

RCV

+

660, 6, 27

6.   Mobilisation of the European Globalisation Adjustment Fund: application EGF/2017/002 FI/Microsoft 2

Report: Petri Sarvamaa (A8-0278/2017) (qualified majority + 3/5 of votes cast)

Subject

RCV etc.

Vote

RCV/EV — remarks

single vote

RCV

+

600, 83, 9

7.   EU Emissions Trading System (EU ETS): continuing current limitations of scope for aviation activities and preparing to implement a global market-based measure from 2021***I

Report: Julie Girling (A8-0258/2017)

Subject

Am No

Author

RCV etc.

Vote

RCV/EV — remarks

Amendments by the committee responsible — put to the vote collectively

1-2 6-12 14-15 18-19 22 25 27-29 33-34

committee

 

+

 

Amendments by the committee responsible: separate vote

5

committee

RCV

+

542, 119, 28

13

committee

RCV

+

571, 115, 6

16

committee

RCV

+

545, 117, 31

21

committee

RCV

+

527, 157, 6

23

committee

RCV

+

569, 93, 27

24

committee

RCV

+

571, 93, 27

31

committee

RCV

+

570, 118, 6

32

committee

RCV

-

143, 546, 4

35

committee

RCV

+

581, 113, 3

Article 3d, § 2

36

PPE

split

 

 

1

+

 

2

-

 

17

committee

split

 

 

1/RCV

 

2/RCV

 

Article 3d, § 4, sub§ 1

42

PPE

 

+

 

20

committee

 

 

44

+ 38 Members

 

 

Article 12, after §3

47

PPE, S&D, ALDE, Verts/ALE

 

+

 

Article 28a, § 2, sub§ 1

26

committee

RCV

+

547, 118, 23

45

+ 38 Members

 

-

 

Article 28b, § 1

30

committee

 

+

 

46

+ 38 Members

 

 

Article 28b, after § 2

37

PPE

 

-

 

Recital 3

38

PPE

 

+

 

Recital 4

39

PPE

 

+

 

3

committee

 

 

Recital 5

40

PPE

EV

-

255, 431, 7

4

committee

RCV

+

544, 110, 35

After recital 6

41

PPE

split

 

 

1

+

 

2

+

 

3

-

 

4

+

 

43

+ 38 Members

 

-

 

Vote: Commission proposal

RCV

+

601, 69, 26

Requests for roll-call votes

MEPs: amendments 4, 5, 13, 16, 17, 21, 23, 24, 26, 31, 32, 35

Requests for separate votes

PPE, ECR: amendment 32

ALDE: amendment 21

Requests for split votes

Verts/ALE:

amendment 41

First part

:

‘Several legislative acts have been adopted at Union level which aim at preventing the fragmentation of European airspace in order to enhance the flow of air traffic and control of airspace usage, thereby reducing emissions.’

Second part

:

‘Within the Union, the CORSIA scheme should be viewed as part of the ICAO's so-called “basket of measures”, alongside full implementation by Member States of Single European Sky legislation, SESAR, the use of GNSS for satellite-based navigation, and Joint Technology Initiatives such as Clean Sky I and Clean Sky II.’

Third part

:

‘All revenues from the proceeds of future auctioning of allowances should be ring-fenced for developing the above research and development programmes, as well as common projects aimed at developing a set of basic interoperable capabilities within all Member States, in particular those improving air navigation infrastructure, the provision of air navigation services and the use of airspace as required for the implementation of the European ATM Master Plan.’

Fourth part

:

‘The Commission should also report to the European Parliament and to the Council on actions for the implementation of the GMBM taken by Member States to reduce greenhouse gas emissions from aviation, including information, with regard to the use of revenues, submitted by Member States in accordance with Article 17 of Regulation (EU) No 525/2013.’

ALDE:

amendment 17

First part

:

‘From 1 January 2021, 50 % of allowances shall be auctioned.’‘This percentage may be increased as part of the general review of this Directive.’

Second part

:

‘The remaining free allocations shall be used, where necessary, to avoid the application of Article 10a (5) between 2021 and 2030.’

amendment 36

First part

:

‘From 1 January 2021, 50 % of allowances shall be auctioned,’

Second part

:

‘provided that these are not needed to avoid the application of Article 10a (5) between 2021 and 2030, in which case they shall be used for this purpose.’

8.   Inclusion of greenhouse gas emissions and removals from land use, land use change and forestry into the 2030 climate and energy framework ***I

Report: Norbert Lins (A8-0262/2017)

Subject

Am No

Author

RCV etc.

Vote

RCV/EV — remarks

Amendments by the committee responsible — put to the vote collectively

1-23 25-50 52-64

committee

 

+

 

Amendments by the committee responsible — separate vote

24

committee

split

 

 

1/EV

+

391, 295, 8

2

+

 

3/EV

+

367, 320, 8

4

+

 

Article 8, § 3, sub § 2

65

PPE

split

 

 

1/RCV

+

365, 310, 17

2/RCV

+

345, 330, 13

3/RCV

+

569, 64, 61

51

committee

 

 

Vote: Commission proposal

RCV

+

532, 144, 20

Requests for roll-call votes

Verts/ALE: amendment 65

Requests for split votes

PPE:

amendment 24

First part

:

‘The increased sustainable use of harvested wood products can substantially limit emissions by the substitution effect (considering the energy and CO2 intensity of other sectors, e.g. cement production accounts for roughly 8 % of global CO2 emissions),’

Second part

:

‘and enhance removals of greenhouse gases from the atmosphere. The accounting rules should ensure that Member States accurately reflect in accounts the changes in the harvested wood products pool when they take place, in order to recognise and incentivise the enhanced use of harvested wood products with long life cycles’

Third part

:

‘rather than the use of harvested wood products for energy purposes.’

Fourth part

:

‘In order to further promote and include the positive substitution effect the Commission should, by means of a delegated act, include more products under the harvested wood product calculations. The Commission should provide guidance on methodological issues related to the accounting for harvested wood products.’

S&D:

amendment 65

First part

:

‘The national forestry accounting plan shall contain all the elements listed in Annex IV, section B and include a new forest reference level based on the continuation of current forest management practice in accordance with the best available data, as documented between 2000-2012 per forest type and per age class in national forests, expressed in tonnes of CO2 equivalent per year.’

Second part

:

‘An increase in harvest by a Member State, based on sustainable forest management practices and on national policies adopted up to the date of submission of the forest reference level, shall respect the following conditions: (a) that managed forest land remains a sink of GHGs; and (b) that ways of maintaining or enhancing the sink and reservoirs of GHGs by 2050, with a view to fulfilling the objective set out in Article 4.1 of the Paris Agreement, namely that of achieving a balance between anthropogenic emissions by sources and removals by sinks of greenhouse gases in the second half of this century, are outlined in a long-term low-emission strategy.’

Third part

:

‘The Commission may grant a derogation from the base period 2000-2012 upon submission of a reasoned request by a Member State, justifying that such a derogation is absolutely necessary for reasons of data availability, such as the timing of forest inventories.’

Miscellaneous

Nils Torvalds had also signed amendment 65.

9.   Uniform format for residence permits for third country nationals ***I

Report: Jussi Halla-aho (A8-0065/2017)

Subject

Am No

Author

RCV etc.

Vote

RCV/EV — remarks

Provisional agreement

Provisional agreement

1

committee

RCV

+

614, 11, 67

10.   Objection pursuant to Rule 105: specific compositional and information requirements for total diet replacement for weight control

Motion for a resolution: B8-0497/2017 (qualified majority to adopt motion for a resolution)

Subject

Am No

Author

RCV etc.

Vote

RCV/EV — remarks

Motion for a resolution B8-0497/2017 (ECR)

Recital I

§

original text

split

 

 

1/EV

-

319, 349, 23

2

 

Recital R

§

original text

sep

-

 

Vote: resolution (text as a whole)

RCV

-

345, 344, 7

Requests for roll-call votes

ECR: final vote

Requests for separate votes

ECR: Recital R

Requests for split votes

ECR:

Recital I

First part

:

Text as a whole without the words: ‘both’ and ‘and labelling requirements’

Second part

:

those words

11.   Objection pursuant to Rule 106: genetically modified soybean DAS-68416-4

Motion for a resolution: B8-0498/2017

Subject

RCV etc.

Vote

RCV/EV — remarks

Motion for a resolution B8-0498/2017 (ENVI committee)

Vote: resolution (text as a whole)

RCV

+

433, 216, 31

Requests for roll-call votes

ENF, Verts/ALE: final vote

12.   Objection pursuant to Rule 106: import of feed and food originating in or consigned from Japan following the accident at the Fukushima nuclear power station

Motion for a resolution: B8-0502/2017

Subject

RCV etc.

Vote

RCV/EV — remarks

Motion for a resolution B8-0502/2017 (ENVI committee)

Vote: resolution (text as a whole)

RCV

+

543, 100, 43

Requests for roll-call votes

ECR, EFDD: final vote

13.   Draft amending budget No 3/2017: budgetary resources of the Youth Employment Initiative; establishment plans of ACER and SESAR2

Report: Jens Geier (A8-0282/2017)

Subject

Am No

Author

RCV etc.

Vote

RCV/EV — remarks

§ 1

1

ENF

RCV

-

113, 555, 21

Vote: resolution (text as a whole)

RCV

+

574, 113, 2

Requests for roll-call votes

ENF: amendment 1

14.   Arms export: implementation of Common Position 2008/944/CFSP

Report: Bodil Valero (A8-0264/2017)

Subject

Am No

Author

RCV etc.

Vote

RCV/EV — remarks

§ 18

§

original text

split

 

 

1

+

 

2

-

 

§ 29

§

original text

RCV

+

351, 297, 38

§ 34

§

original text

RCV

+

377, 295, 16

Vote: resolution (text as a whole)

RCV

+

386, 107, 198

Requests for roll-call votes

Verts/ALE: §§ 29, 34

Requests for separate votes

PPE: §§ 29, 34

Requests for split votes

S&D:

§ 18

First part

:

‘Notes that according to the Annual Reports, criterion 3 was invoked 99 times for denials in 2014 and 139 times in 2015; stresses the need, within the context of criterion 3, to assess recent arms transfers by Member States to non-state actors, including the provision of technical assistance and training, in light of the 2002 Joint Action 2002/589/CFSP on the European Union's contribution to combating the destabilising accumulation and spread of small arms and light weapons (SALW);’

Second part

:

‘recalls that the Joint Action states that No SALW should be transferred by Member States to non-state actors;’

15.   EU political relations with Latin America

Report: Javi López (A8-0268/2017)

Subject

Am No

Author

RCV etc.

Vote

RCV/EV — remarks

§ 24

§

original text

split

 

 

1

+

 

2

+

 

3

+

 

§ 59

3

rapporteur

 

+

 

1

76+ Members

 

 

§ 60

2

76+ Members

EV

+

354, 289, 36

4

rapporteur

 

 

Vote: resolution (text as a whole)

RCV

+

526, 96, 59

Requests for split votes

MEPs:

§ 24

First part

:

‘Urges the effective implementation of gender equality, the empowerment of women, and policies in favour of the inclusion of women in all spheres of political, economic and social life, with a view to enhancing their active participation in society, strenuously combating femicides, guaranteeing their physical and psychological security, facilitating equal access to the job market, land ownership, and employment,’

Second part

:

‘and ensuring their sexual and reproductive health and rights;’

Third part

:

‘stresses the importance of improving the lives of girls and women; highlights that access to education is therefore vital and could lead to social and economic transformation; welcomes the 1994 Inter-American Convention on the Prevention, Punishment and Eradication of Violence Against Women (“Belém do Pará Convention”), and calls for the secretariat in its follow-up mechanism, MESECVI, to be given a more significant role; welcomes the entry into force in 2016 of the Council of Europe's Istanbul Convention, and calls on countries in both regions that have not yet done so to sign up to it;’

Miscellaneous

Javier Nart had withdrawn his signature from amendment 2.

16.   Corruption and human rights in third countries

Report: Petras Auštrevičius (A8-0246/2017)

Subject

Am No

Author

RCV etc.

Vote

RCV/EV — remarks

After § 78

1

76+ Members

RCV

+

349, 290, 42

Vote: resolution (text as a whole)

RCV

+

578, 19, 68

Requests for roll-call votes

MEPs: amendment 1


13 September 2017

A8-0260/2017 — Roberts Zīle — Approval

In favour: 599

ALDE : Ali, Arthuis, Auštrevičius, van Baalen, Becerra Basterrechea, Bilbao Barandica, Cavada, Charanzová, Cornillet, Deprez, Diaconu, Dlabajová, Federley, Gerbrandy, Giménez Barbat, Goerens, Griesbeck, Grigule-Pēterse, Harkin, Huitema, Hyusmenova, in 't Veld, Jäätteenmäki, Jakovčić, Ježek, Kallas, Kyuchyuk, Lalonde, Løkkegaard, Marinho e Pinto, Mazuronis, Meissner, Michel, Mihaylova, van Miltenburg, Mlinar, Müller, Nicolai, Paet, Pagazaurtundúa Ruiz, Petersen, Radoš, Ries, Riquet, Rochefort, Schaake, Selimovic, Takkula, Telička, Torvalds, Tremosa i Balcells, Uspaskich, Vajgl, Vautmans, Väyrynen, Verhofstadt, Weber Renate, Wierinck, Wikström

ECR : Ashworth, Barekov, Bashir, Campbell Bannerman, Czarnecki, Czesak, van Dalen, Dalton, Demesmaeker, Dohrmann, Dzhambazki, Fitto, Flack, Foster, Fotyga, Gericke, Girling, Gosiewska, Halla-aho, Henkel, Hoc, Jurek, Karim, Karlsson, Karski, Kłosowski, Kölmel, Krasnodębski, Krupa, Kuźmiuk, Legutko, Loones, Lucke, McClarkin, McIntyre, Macovei, Matthews, Messerschmidt, Mobarik, Nicholson, Ożóg, Piecha, Piotrowski, Poręba, Ruohonen-Lerner, Sernagiotto, Škripek, Starbatty, Stevens, Sulík, Swinburne, Tannock, Theocharous, Tomaševski, Tomašić, Tošenovský, Trebesius, Ujazdowski, Van Bossuyt, Vistisen, Wiśniewska, Zahradil, Zīle, Žitňanská, Złotowski

EFDD : Adinolfi, Aiuto, Beghin, Bergeron, Borrelli, Castaldo, Corrao, Evi, Iwaszkiewicz, Lundgren, Moi, Paksas, Pedicini, Tamburrano, Valli, Winberg, Zullo

ENF : Kappel, Marusik, Mayer Georg, Obermayr, Vilimsky, Żółtek

GUE/NGL : Anderson Martina, Benito Ziluaga, Björk, Carthy, Chountis, Chrysogonos, Eck, Flanagan, González Peñas, Hazekamp, de Jong, Juaristi Abaunz, Kari, Kohlíček, Konečná, Kouloglou, Kuneva, Kyllönen, Lösing, Maltese, Maštálka, Matias, Mineur, Ní Riada, Papadimoulis, Sakorafa, Sánchez Caldentey, Spinelli, Sylikiotis, Torres Martínez, Urbán Crespo

NI : Balczó, Chauprade, Dodds, Korwin-Mikke, Morvai, Saryusz-Wolski, Voigt

PPE : Adaktusson, Alliot-Marie, Andrikienė, Arimont, Ayuso, Bach, Becker, Belet, Bendtsen, Bocskor, Böge, Bogovič, Boni, Brok, Buda, Bușoi, van de Camp, Casa, Caspary, del Castillo Vera, Cesa, Christoforou, Cicu, Cirio, Clune, Coelho, Collin-Langen, Comi, Corazza Bildt, Csáky, Danjean, Dati, Delahaye, Deli, Deß, Deutsch, Díaz de Mera García Consuegra, Dorfmann, Ehler, Engel, Estaràs Ferragut, Faria, Ferber, Fernandes, Fisas Ayxelà, Fjellner, Florenz, Gahler, Gambús, Gardini, Gieseke, González Pons, de Grandes Pascual, Gräßle, Grossetête, Grzyb, Guoga, Hayes, Herranz García, Hetman, Hohlmeier, Hökmark, Hortefeux, Hübner, Iturgaiz, Jahr, Jazłowiecka, Jiménez-Becerril Barrio, Joulaud, Juvin, Kalinowski, Kalniete, Karas, Kariņš, Kefalogiannis, Kelam, Kelly, Koch, Kósa, Köstinger, Kovatchev, Kozłowska-Rajewicz, Kudrycka, Kuhn, Kukan, Kyrtsos, Lamassoure, de Lange, Langen, La Via, Lavrilleux, Lenaers, Lewandowski, Liese, Lins, Lope Fontagné, López-Istúriz White, Łukacijewska, McAllister, McGuinness, Maletić, Malinov, Mănescu, Mann, Marinescu, Matera, Mato, Metsola, Mikolášik, Millán Mon, Monteiro de Aguiar, Morano, Morin-Chartier, Mureșan, Mussolini, Nagy, Niebler, Niedermayer, Novakov, Olbrycht, Pabriks, Patriciello, Peterle, Petir, Pieper, Pietikäinen, Pitera, Plura, Pogliese, Polčák, Ponga, Pospíšil, Preda, Proust, Quisthoudt-Rowohl, Radev, Radtke, Reding, Ribeiro, Rolin, Rosati, Ruas, Rübig, Saïfi, Salafranca Sánchez-Neyra, Salini, Sander, Sarvamaa, Saudargas, Schmidt, Schöpflin, Schreijer-Pierik, Schulze, Schwab, Siekierski, Sógor, Šojdrová, Sommer, Spyraki, Štefanec, Štětina, Stolojan, Šuica, Šulin, Svoboda, Szájer, Szejnfeld, Tőkés, Tolić, Tomc, Țurcanu, Ungureanu, Urutchev, Vaidere, Valcárcel Siso, Vălean, Verheyen, Virkkunen, Voss, Wałęsa, Weber Manfred, Wenta, Wieland, Winkler Hermann, Winkler Iuliu, Záborská, Zagorakis, Zammit Dimech, Zdechovský, Zdrojewski, Zeller, Zovko, Zver, Zwiefka

S&D : Aguilera García, Anderson Lucy, Androulakis, Arena, Assis, Ayala Sender, Balas, Balčytis, Bayet, Benifei, Beňová, Bettini, Blanco López, Blinkevičiūtė, Bonafè, Borzan, Boștinaru, Brannen, Bresso, Briano, Bullmann, Cabezón Ruiz, Caputo, Childers, Chinnici, Christensen, Cofferati, Corbett, Costa, Cozzolino, Cristea, Dalli, Dance, Dăncilă, Danti, Delvaux, De Monte, Denanot, Drăghici, Ertug, Fajon, Fernández, Fleckenstein, Freund, Frunzulică, García Pérez, Gardiazabal Rubial, Gasbarra, Gebhardt, Geier, Gentile, Geringer de Oedenberg, Gierek, Gill Neena, Giuffrida, Gomes, Grammatikakis, Grapini, Graswander-Hainz, Griffin, Gualtieri, Guerrero Salom, Guillaume, Guteland, Hedh, Hoffmann, Howarth, Ivan, Jaakonsaari, Jongerius, Kadenbach, Kaili, Kammerevert, Kaufmann, Keller Jan, Khan, Kirton-Darling, Kofod, Kohn, Köster, Kouroumbashev, Krehl, Kumpula-Natri, Kyenge, Kyrkos, Leinen, Liberadzki, Lietz, López, López Aguilar, Ludvigsson, Łybacka, McAvan, Mamikins, Maňka, Manscour, Martin David, Martin Edouard, Maurel, Mavrides, Mayer Alex, Melior, Mizzi, Moisă, Molnár, Moody, Morgano, Mosca, Nekov, Nica, Niedermüller, Nilsson, Noichl, Panzeri, Paolucci, Papadakis Demetris, Pargneaux, Pașcu, Pavel, Peillon, Picierno, Picula, Piri, Poc, Poche, Post, Preuß, Regner, Revault d'Allonnes Bonnefoy, Rodrigues Liliana, Rodust, Rozière, Sant, Sârbu, Sassoli, Schaldemose, Schlein, Schuster, Sehnalová, Serrão Santos, Silva Pereira, Simon Peter, Simon Siôn, Sippel, Smolková, Soru, Stanishev, Steinruck, Stihler, Szanyi, Tănăsescu, Tang, Țapardel, Tarabella, Thomas, Toia, Ulvskog, Valenciano, Van Brempt, Vaughan, Viotti, Ward, Weidenholzer, von Weizsäcker, Werner, Westphal, Willmott, Wölken, Zala, Zanonato, Zemke, Zoffoli, Zorrinho

Verts/ALE : Affronte, Albrecht, Andersson, Auken, Bové, Buchner, Bütikofer, Cramer, Dalunde, Delli, Durand, Eickhout, Engström, Evans, Giegold, Häusling, Hautala, Heubuch, Hudghton, Jadot, Joly, Keller Ska, Lambert, Lamberts, Lochbihler, Lunacek, Marcellesi, Reda, Reimon, Reintke, Rivasi, Ropė, Sargentini, Scott Cato, Škrlec, Smith, Solé, Šoltes, Staes, Taylor, Terricabras, Trüpel, Turmes, Urtasun, Valero, Vana, Ždanoka

Against: 38

ECR : Marias

EFDD : von Storch

ENF : Arnautu, Bay, Bilde, Boutonnet, Briois, D'Ornano, Ferrand, Goddyn, Jalkh, Jamet, Lebreton, Lechevalier, Loiseau, Martin Dominique, Mélin, Montel, Philippot, Schaffhauser, Troszczynski

GUE/NGL : Albiol Guzmán, Couso Permuy, Ernst, Ferreira, López Bermejo, Pimenta Lopes, Senra Rodríguez, Vallina, Viegas

NI : Epitideios, Fountoulis, Gollnisch, James, Papadakis Konstantinos, Sonneborn, Synadinos, Woolfe

Abstention: 30

EFDD : Agnew, Aker, Arnott, Batten, Bullock, Carver, Coburn, Collins, Etheridge, Farage, Finch, Gill Nathan, O'Flynn, Parker, Reid

ENF : Annemans, Atkinson, Bizzotto, Borghezio, Ciocca, Elissen, Fontana, de Graaff, Stuger, Zanni, Zijlstra

GUE/NGL : Forenza, Omarjee, Vergiat, Vieu

Corrections to votes and voting intentions

For : Paulo Rangel, Geoffrey Van Orden

Against : Neoklis Sylikiotis

A8-0284/2017 — Brice Hortefeux — Single vote

In favour: 632

ALDE : Ali, Arthuis, Auštrevičius, van Baalen, Becerra Basterrechea, Bilbao Barandica, Calvet Chambon, Cavada, Charanzová, Cornillet, Deprez, Diaconu, Dlabajová, Federley, Gerbrandy, Giménez Barbat, Goerens, Griesbeck, Grigule-Pēterse, Harkin, Huitema, Hyusmenova, in 't Veld, Jäätteenmäki, Jakovčić, Ježek, Kallas, Kyuchyuk, Lalonde, Løkkegaard, Marinho e Pinto, Mazuronis, Meissner, Michel, Mihaylova, van Miltenburg, Mlinar, Müller, Nicolai, Paet, Pagazaurtundúa Ruiz, Petersen, Radoš, Ries, Riquet, Rochefort, Schaake, Selimovic, Takkula, Telička, Torvalds, Tremosa i Balcells, Uspaskich, Vajgl, Vautmans, Väyrynen, Verhofstadt, Weber Renate, Wierinck, Wikström

ECR : Barekov, Czarnecki, Czesak, van Dalen, Demesmaeker, Dohrmann, Dzhambazki, Fitto, Fotyga, Gericke, Gosiewska, Halla-aho, Henkel, Hoc, Jurek, Karlsson, Karski, Kłosowski, Kölmel, Krasnodębski, Krupa, Kuźmiuk, Legutko, Loones, Lucke, Macovei, Marias, Messerschmidt, Ożóg, Piecha, Piotrowski, Poręba, Ruohonen-Lerner, Sernagiotto, Škripek, Starbatty, Stevens, Sulík, Tannock, Theocharous, Tomaševski, Tomašić, Tošenovský, Trebesius, Ujazdowski, Van Bossuyt, Vistisen, Wiśniewska, Zahradil, Zīle, Žitňanská, Złotowski

EFDD : Adinolfi, Aiuto, Beghin, Bergeron, Borrelli, Castaldo, Corrao, Evi, Lundgren, Moi, Paksas, Pedicini, Tamburrano, Valli, Winberg, Zullo

ENF : Arnautu, Bay, Bilde, Bizzotto, Borghezio, Boutonnet, Briois, Ciocca, D'Ornano, Ferrand, Fontana, Goddyn, Jalkh, Jamet, Kappel, Lebreton, Loiseau, Martin Dominique, Mayer Georg, Mélin, Montel, Obermayr, Philippot, Schaffhauser, Troszczynski, Vilimsky, Zanni

GUE/NGL : Albiol Guzmán, Anderson Martina, Benito Ziluaga, Björk, Carthy, Chountis, Chrysogonos, Couso Permuy, Eck, Ernst, Ferreira, Flanagan, Forenza, González Peñas, Hazekamp, de Jong, Juaristi Abaunz, Kari, Kohlíček, Konečná, Kouloglou, Kuneva, Kyllönen, López Bermejo, Lösing, Maltese, Maštálka, Matias, Mineur, Ní Riada, Omarjee, Papadimoulis, Pimenta Lopes, Sakorafa, Sánchez Caldentey, Senra Rodríguez, Spinelli, Sylikiotis, Torres Martínez, Urbán Crespo, Vallina, Vergiat, Viegas, Vieu

NI : Balczó, Chauprade, Dodds, Epitideios, Fountoulis, Gollnisch, James, Morvai, Papadakis Konstantinos, Saryusz-Wolski, Sonneborn, Synadinos, Voigt, Woolfe

PPE : Adaktusson, Alliot-Marie, Andrikienė, Arimont, Ayuso, Bach, Becker, Belet, Bendtsen, Bocskor, Böge, Bogovič, Boni, Brok, Buda, Bușoi, van de Camp, Casa, Caspary, del Castillo Vera, Cesa, Christoforou, Cicu, Cirio, Clune, Coelho, Collin-Langen, Comi, Corazza Bildt, Csáky, Danjean, Dantin, Dati, Delahaye, Deli, Deß, Deutsch, Díaz de Mera García Consuegra, Dorfmann, Ehler, Engel, Estaràs Ferragut, Faria, Ferber, Fernandes, Fisas Ayxelà, Fjellner, Florenz, Gahler, Gambús, Gardini, Gieseke, González Pons, de Grandes Pascual, Gräßle, Grossetête, Grzyb, Guoga, Hayes, Herranz García, Hetman, Hohlmeier, Hökmark, Hortefeux, Hübner, Iturgaiz, Jahr, Jazłowiecka, Jiménez-Becerril Barrio, Joulaud, Juvin, Kalinowski, Kalniete, Karas, Kariņš, Kefalogiannis, Kelam, Kelly, Koch, Kósa, Köstinger, Kovatchev, Kozłowska-Rajewicz, Kudrycka, Kuhn, Kukan, Kyrtsos, Lamassoure, de Lange, Langen, La Via, Lavrilleux, Lenaers, Lewandowski, Liese, Lins, Lope Fontagné, López-Istúriz White, Łukacijewska, McAllister, McGuinness, Maletić, Malinov, Mănescu, Mann, Marinescu, Matera, Mato, Melo, Metsola, Mikolášik, Millán Mon, Monteiro de Aguiar, Morano, Morin-Chartier, Mureșan, Mussolini, Nagy, Niebler, Niedermayer, Novakov, Olbrycht, Pabriks, Patriciello, Peterle, Petir, Pieper, Pietikäinen, Pitera, Plura, Pogliese, Polčák, Ponga, Pospíšil, Preda, Proust, Quisthoudt-Rowohl, Radev, Radtke, Rangel, Reding, Ribeiro, Rolin, Rosati, Ruas, Rübig, Saïfi, Salafranca Sánchez-Neyra, Salini, Sander, Sarvamaa, Saudargas, Schmidt, Schöpflin, Schreijer-Pierik, Schulze, Schwab, Siekierski, Sógor, Šojdrová, Sommer, Spyraki, Štefanec, Štětina, Stolojan, Šuica, Šulin, Svoboda, Szájer, Szejnfeld, Thun und Hohenstein, Tőkés, Tolić, Tomc, Țurcanu, Ungureanu, Urutchev, Vaidere, Valcárcel Siso, Vălean, Vandenkendelaere, Verheyen, Virkkunen, Voss, Wałęsa, Wenta, Wieland, Winkler Hermann, Winkler Iuliu, Záborská, Zagorakis, Zammit Dimech, Zdechovský, Zdrojewski, Zeller, Zovko, Zver, Zwiefka

S&D : Aguilera García, Anderson Lucy, Andrieu, Androulakis, Arena, Assis, Ayala Sender, Balas, Balčytis, Bayet, Benifei, Beňová, Bettini, Blanco López, Blinkevičiūtė, Bonafè, Borzan, Boștinaru, Brannen, Bresso, Briano, Bullmann, Cabezón Ruiz, Caputo, Childers, Chinnici, Christensen, Cofferati, Corbett, Cozzolino, Cristea, Dalli, Dance, Dăncilă, Danti, Delvaux, De Monte, Denanot, Drăghici, Ertug, Fajon, Fernández, Fleckenstein, Freund, Frunzulică, García Pérez, Gardiazabal Rubial, Gasbarra, Gebhardt, Geier, Gentile, Geringer de Oedenberg, Gierek, Gill Neena, Giuffrida, Gomes, Grammatikakis, Grapini, Graswander-Hainz, Griffin, Gualtieri, Guerrero Salom, Guillaume, Guteland, Hedh, Hoffmann, Howarth, Ivan, Jaakonsaari, Jongerius, Kadenbach, Kaili, Kammerevert, Kaufmann, Keller Jan, Khan, Kirton-Darling, Kofod, Kohn, Köster, Kouroumbashev, Krehl, Kumpula-Natri, Kyenge, Kyrkos, Leinen, Liberadzki, Lietz, López, López Aguilar, Ludvigsson, Łybacka, McAvan, Mamikins, Maňka, Manscour, Martin David, Martin Edouard, Maurel, Mavrides, Mayer Alex, Melior, Mizzi, Moisă, Molnár, Moody, Morgano, Mosca, Nekov, Nica, Niedermüller, Nilsson, Noichl, Panzeri, Paolucci, Papadakis Demetris, Pargneaux, Pașcu, Pavel, Peillon, Picierno, Picula, Piri, Poc, Poche, Post, Preuß, Regner, Revault d'Allonnes Bonnefoy, Rodrigues Liliana, Rodust, Rozière, Sant, dos Santos, Sârbu, Sassoli, Schaldemose, Schlein, Schuster, Sehnalová, Serrão Santos, Silva Pereira, Simon Peter, Simon Siôn, Sippel, Smolková, Soru, Stanishev, Steinruck, Stihler, Szanyi, Tănăsescu, Tang, Țapardel, Tarabella, Thomas, Toia, Ulvskog, Valenciano, Van Brempt, Vaughan, Viotti, Ward, Weidenholzer, von Weizsäcker, Werner, Westphal, Willmott, Wölken, Zala, Zanonato, Zemke, Zoffoli, Zorrinho

Verts/ALE : Affronte, Albrecht, Andersson, Auken, Bové, Buchner, Bütikofer, Cramer, Dalunde, Delli, Durand, Eickhout, Engström, Evans, Giegold, Häusling, Hautala, Heubuch, Hudghton, Jadot, Jávor, Keller Ska, Lambert, Lamberts, Lochbihler, Lunacek, Marcellesi, Reda, Reimon, Reintke, Rivasi, Ropė, Sargentini, Scott Cato, Škrlec, Smith, Solé, Šoltes, Staes, Taylor, Terricabras, Trüpel, Turmes, Urtasun, Valero, Vana, Ždanoka

Against: 9

EFDD : Iwaszkiewicz

ENF : Elissen, de Graaff, Lechevalier, Marusik, Stuger, Zijlstra, Żółtek

NI : Korwin-Mikke

Abstention: 33

ECR : Ashworth, Bashir, Campbell Bannerman, Dalton, Flack, Foster, Girling, Karim, McClarkin, McIntyre, Matthews, Mobarik, Nicholson, Swinburne, Van Orden

EFDD : Aker, Arnott, Batten, Bullock, Carver, Coburn, Collins, Etheridge, Farage, Finch, Gill Nathan, O'Flynn, Parker, Reid, von Storch

ENF : Annemans, Atkinson

Verts/ALE : Joly

Corrections to votes and voting intentions

For : Gerolf Annemans

Abstention : Charles Tannock

A8-0242/2017 — Cristian Dan Preda — Single vote

In favour: 520

ALDE : Ali, Arthuis, Auštrevičius, van Baalen, Becerra Basterrechea, Bilbao Barandica, Calvet Chambon, Cavada, Charanzová, Cornillet, Deprez, Diaconu, Dlabajová, Federley, Gerbrandy, Giménez Barbat, Goerens, Griesbeck, Grigule-Pēterse, Harkin, Huitema, Hyusmenova, in 't Veld, Jäätteenmäki, Jakovčić, Ježek, Kallas, Kyuchyuk, Lalonde, Løkkegaard, Marinho e Pinto, Mazuronis, Meissner, Michel, Mihaylova, van Miltenburg, Mlinar, Müller, Nicolai, Pagazaurtundúa Ruiz, Petersen, Radoš, Ries, Riquet, Rochefort, Schaake, Selimovic, Takkula, Telička, Torvalds, Tremosa i Balcells, Uspaskich, Vajgl, Vautmans, Väyrynen, Verhofstadt, Weber Renate, Wierinck, Wikström

ECR : Ashworth, Barekov, Bashir, Campbell Bannerman, Czarnecki, Czesak, van Dalen, Dalton, Demesmaeker, Dohrmann, Dzhambazki, Fitto, Flack, Foster, Fotyga, Gericke, Girling, Gosiewska, Halla-aho, Henkel, Hoc, Jurek, Karim, Karlsson, Karski, Kłosowski, Kölmel, Krasnodębski, Krupa, Kuźmiuk, Legutko, Loones, Lucke, McClarkin, McIntyre, Macovei, Matthews, Messerschmidt, Mobarik, Nicholson, Ożóg, Piecha, Piotrowski, Poręba, Ruohonen-Lerner, Sernagiotto, Škripek, Starbatty, Stevens, Sulík, Swinburne, Tannock, Theocharous, Tomaševski, Tomašić, Tošenovský, Trebesius, Ujazdowski, Van Bossuyt, Van Orden, Vistisen, Wiśniewska, Zahradil, Zīle, Žitňanská, Złotowski

EFDD : Adinolfi, Aiuto, Beghin, Bergeron, Borrelli, Castaldo, Corrao, Evi, Moi, Paksas, Pedicini, Tamburrano, Zullo

NI : Dodds, Saryusz-Wolski

PPE : Adaktusson, Alliot-Marie, Andrikienė, Arimont, Ayuso, Bach, Becker, Belet, Bendtsen, Bocskor, Böge, Bogovič, Boni, Brok, Buda, Bușoi, Buzek, van de Camp, Casa, Caspary, del Castillo Vera, Cesa, Christoforou, Cicu, Cirio, Clune, Coelho, Collin-Langen, Comi, Corazza Bildt, Csáky, Danjean, Dantin, Dati, Delahaye, Deli, Deß, Deutsch, Díaz de Mera García Consuegra, Dorfmann, Ehler, Engel, Estaràs Ferragut, Faria, Ferber, Fernandes, Fisas Ayxelà, Fjellner, Florenz, Gahler, Gambús, Gardini, Gieseke, González Pons, de Grandes Pascual, Gräßle, Grossetête, Grzyb, Guoga, Hayes, Herranz García, Hetman, Hohlmeier, Hökmark, Hortefeux, Hübner, Iturgaiz, Jahr, Jazłowiecka, Jiménez-Becerril Barrio, Joulaud, Juvin, Kalinowski, Kalniete, Karas, Kariņš, Kefalogiannis, Kelam, Kelly, Koch, Kósa, Köstinger, Kovatchev, Kozłowska-Rajewicz, Kudrycka, Kuhn, Kukan, Kyrtsos, Lamassoure, de Lange, Langen, La Via, Lavrilleux, Lenaers, Lewandowski, Liese, Lins, Lope Fontagné, López-Istúriz White, Łukacijewska, McAllister, McGuinness, Maletić, Malinov, Mănescu, Mann, Marinescu, Matera, Mato, Melo, Metsola, Mikolášik, Millán Mon, Monteiro de Aguiar, Morano, Morin-Chartier, Mureșan, Mussolini, Nagy, Niebler, Niedermayer, Novakov, Olbrycht, Pabriks, Patriciello, Peterle, Petir, Pieper, Pietikäinen, Pitera, Plura, Pogliese, Polčák, Ponga, Pospíšil, Preda, Proust, Quisthoudt-Rowohl, Radev, Radtke, Rangel, Reding, Ribeiro, Rolin, Rosati, Ruas, Rübig, Saïfi, Salafranca Sánchez-Neyra, Salini, Sander, Sarvamaa, Saudargas, Schmidt, Schöpflin, Schreijer-Pierik, Schulze, Schwab, Siekierski, Sógor, Šojdrová, Sommer, Spyraki, Štefanec, Štětina, Stolojan, Šuica, Šulin, Svoboda, Szájer, Szejnfeld, Thun und Hohenstein, Tőkés, Tolić, Tomc, Țurcanu, Ungureanu, Urutchev, Vaidere, Valcárcel Siso, Vălean, Vandenkendelaere, Verheyen, Virkkunen, Voss, Wałęsa, Weber Manfred, Wenta, Wieland, Winkler Hermann, Winkler Iuliu, Záborská, Zagorakis, Zammit Dimech, Zdechovský, Zdrojewski, Zeller, Zovko, Zver, Zwiefka

S&D : Aguilera García, Anderson Lucy, Andrieu, Androulakis, Arena, Assis, Ayala Sender, Balas, Balčytis, Bayet, Benifei, Beňová, Bettini, Blanco López, Blinkevičiūtė, Bonafè, Borzan, Boștinaru, Brannen, Bresso, Briano, Bullmann, Cabezón Ruiz, Caputo, Childers, Chinnici, Christensen, Cofferati, Corbett, Costa, Cozzolino, Cristea, Dalli, Dance, Dăncilă, Danti, Delvaux, De Monte, Denanot, Drăghici, Ertug, Fajon, Fernández, Fleckenstein, Freund, Frunzulică, García Pérez, Gardiazabal Rubial, Gasbarra, Gebhardt, Geier, Gentile, Geringer de Oedenberg, Gierek, Gill Neena, Giuffrida, Gomes, Grammatikakis, Grapini, Graswander-Hainz, Griffin, Gualtieri, Guerrero Salom, Guillaume, Guteland, Hedh, Hoffmann, Howarth, Ivan, Jaakonsaari, Jáuregui Atondo, Jongerius, Kadenbach, Kaili, Kammerevert, Kaufmann, Keller Jan, Khan, Kirton-Darling, Kofod, Kohn, Köster, Kouroumbashev, Krehl, Kumpula-Natri, Kyenge, Kyrkos, Leinen, Liberadzki, Lietz, López, López Aguilar, Ludvigsson, Łybacka, McAvan, Mamikins, Maňka, Manscour, Martin David, Martin Edouard, Maurel, Mavrides, Mayer Alex, Melior, Mizzi, Moisă, Molnár, Moody, Morgano, Mosca, Nekov, Neuser, Nica, Niedermüller, Nilsson, Noichl, Panzeri, Paolucci, Papadakis Demetris, Pargneaux, Pașcu, Pavel, Peillon, Picierno, Picula, Piri, Poc, Poche, Post, Preuß, Regner, Revault d'Allonnes Bonnefoy, Rodrigues Liliana, Rodust, Rozière, Sant, dos Santos, Sârbu, Sassoli, Schaldemose, Schlein, Schuster, Sehnalová, Serrão Santos, Silva Pereira, Simon Peter, Simon Siôn, Sippel, Smolková, Soru, Stanishev, Steinruck, Stihler, Szanyi, Tănăsescu, Tang, Țapardel, Tarabella, Thomas, Toia, Ulvskog, Valenciano, Van Brempt, Vaughan, Viotti, Ward, Weidenholzer, von Weizsäcker, Werner, Westphal, Willmott, Wölken, Zala, Zanonato, Zemke, Zoffoli, Zorrinho

Verts/ALE : Bütikofer, Häusling, Šoltes

Against: 73

ECR : Marias

EFDD : Agnew, Aker, Arnott, Batten, Bullock, Carver, Coburn, Collins, Etheridge, Farage, Gill Nathan, Iwaszkiewicz, Lundgren, O'Flynn, Parker, Reid, Winberg

ENF : Annemans, Arnautu, Atkinson, Bay, Bilde, Bizzotto, Borghezio, Boutonnet, Briois, Ciocca, D'Ornano, Elissen, Ferrand, Fontana, Goddyn, de Graaff, Jalkh, Jamet, Lebreton, Lechevalier, Loiseau, Martin Dominique, Marusik, Mélin, Montel, Philippot, Schaffhauser, Stuger, Troszczynski, Zanni, Zijlstra, Żółtek

GUE/NGL : Albiol Guzmán, Anderson Martina, Carthy, Couso Permuy, Ferreira, Flanagan, Forenza, López Bermejo, Ní Riada, Pimenta Lopes, Senra Rodríguez, Sylikiotis, Vallina, Viegas, Vieu

NI : Epitideios, Fountoulis, Gollnisch, Korwin-Mikke, Papadakis Konstantinos, Sonneborn, Synadinos, Voigt

Abstention: 86

ALDE : Paet

EFDD : Finch, von Storch, Valli

ENF : Kappel, Mayer Georg, Obermayr, Vilimsky

GUE/NGL : Benito Ziluaga, Björk, Chountis, Chrysogonos, Eck, Ernst, González Peñas, Hazekamp, de Jong, Juaristi Abaunz, Kari, Kohlíček, Konečná, Kouloglou, Kuneva, Kyllönen, Lösing, Maltese, Maštálka, Matias, Mineur, Omarjee, Papadimoulis, Sakorafa, Sánchez Caldentey, Spinelli, Torres Martínez, Urbán Crespo, Vergiat

NI : Balczó, Chauprade, James, Morvai, Woolfe

Verts/ALE : Affronte, Albrecht, Andersson, Auken, Bové, Buchner, Cramer, Dalunde, Delli, Durand, Eickhout, Engström, Evans, Giegold, Hautala, Heubuch, Hudghton, Jadot, Jávor, Joly, Keller Ska, Lambert, Lamberts, Lochbihler, Lunacek, Marcellesi, Reda, Reimon, Reintke, Rivasi, Ropė, Sargentini, Scott Cato, Škrlec, Smith, Solé, Staes, Taylor, Terricabras, Trüpel, Urtasun, Valero, Vana, Ždanoka

Corrections to votes and voting intentions

For : Marco Valli

A8-0280/2017 — Giovanni La Via — Single vote

In favour: 658

ALDE : Ali, Arthuis, Auštrevičius, van Baalen, Becerra Basterrechea, Bilbao Barandica, Calvet Chambon, Cavada, Charanzová, Cornillet, Deprez, Diaconu, Dlabajová, Federley, Gerbrandy, Giménez Barbat, Goerens, Griesbeck, Grigule-Pēterse, Harkin, Huitema, Hyusmenova, in 't Veld, Jäätteenmäki, Jakovčić, Ježek, Kallas, Kyuchyuk, Lalonde, Løkkegaard, Marinho e Pinto, Mazuronis, Meissner, Michel, Mihaylova, van Miltenburg, Mlinar, Müller, Nart, Nicolai, Paet, Pagazaurtundúa Ruiz, Petersen, Radoš, Ries, Riquet, Rochefort, Rohde, Schaake, Selimovic, Takkula, Telička, Torvalds, Tremosa i Balcells, Uspaskich, Vajgl, Vautmans, Väyrynen, Verhofstadt, Weber Renate, Wierinck, Wikström

ECR : Ashworth, Barekov, Bashir, Campbell Bannerman, Czarnecki, Czesak, van Dalen, Dalton, Demesmaeker, Dohrmann, Fitto, Flack, Foster, Fotyga, Gericke, Girling, Gosiewska, Halla-aho, Henkel, Hoc, Jurek, Karim, Karlsson, Karski, Kłosowski, Kölmel, Krasnodębski, Krupa, Kuźmiuk, Legutko, Loones, Lucke, McClarkin, McIntyre, Macovei, Marias, Matthews, Messerschmidt, Mobarik, Nicholson, Ożóg, Piecha, Piotrowski, Poręba, Ruohonen-Lerner, Sernagiotto, Škripek, Starbatty, Stevens, Sulík, Swinburne, Tannock, Theocharous, Tomaševski, Tomašić, Tošenovský, Trebesius, Ujazdowski, Van Bossuyt, Van Orden, Vistisen, Wiśniewska, Zahradil, Zīle, Žitňanská, Złotowski

EFDD : Adinolfi, Aiuto, Beghin, Bergeron, Borrelli, Castaldo, Corrao, Evi, Moi, Paksas, Pedicini, von Storch, Tamburrano, Valli, Zullo

ENF : Arnautu, Bay, Bilde, Bizzotto, Borghezio, Boutonnet, Briois, Ciocca, D'Ornano, Ferrand, Fontana, Goddyn, Jalkh, Jamet, Kappel, Lebreton, Lechevalier, Loiseau, Martin Dominique, Mayer Georg, Mélin, Monot, Montel, Obermayr, Philippot, Schaffhauser, Troszczynski, Vilimsky, Zanni

GUE/NGL : Albiol Guzmán, Anderson Martina, Benito Ziluaga, Björk, Carthy, Chountis, Chrysogonos, Couso Permuy, Eck, Ernst, Ferreira, Flanagan, Forenza, González Peñas, Hazekamp, de Jong, Juaristi Abaunz, Kari, Kohlíček, Konečná, Kouloglou, Kuneva, Kyllönen, López Bermejo, Lösing, Maltese, Maštálka, Matias, Mineur, Ní Riada, Omarjee, Papadimoulis, Pimenta Lopes, Sakorafa, Sánchez Caldentey, Senra Rodríguez, Spinelli, Sylikiotis, Torres Martínez, Urbán Crespo, Vallina, Vergiat, Viegas, Vieu

NI : Balczó, Chauprade, Dodds, Epitideios, Fountoulis, Gollnisch, Morvai, Papadakis Konstantinos, Saryusz-Wolski, Sonneborn, Synadinos, Voigt

PPE : Adaktusson, Alliot-Marie, Andrikienė, Arimont, Ayuso, Bach, Becker, Belet, Bendtsen, Bocskor, Böge, Bogovič, Boni, Brok, Buda, Bușoi, Buzek, van de Camp, Casa, Caspary, del Castillo Vera, Cesa, Christoforou, Cicu, Cirio, Clune, Coelho, Collin-Langen, Comi, Corazza Bildt, Csáky, Danjean, Dantin, Dati, Delahaye, Deli, Deß, Deutsch, Díaz de Mera García Consuegra, Dorfmann, Ehler, Engel, Estaràs Ferragut, Faria, Ferber, Fernandes, Fisas Ayxelà, Fjellner, Florenz, Gahler, Gambús, Gardini, Gieseke, González Pons, de Grandes Pascual, Gräßle, Grossetête, Grzyb, Guoga, Hayes, Herranz García, Hetman, Hohlmeier, Hökmark, Hortefeux, Hübner, Iturgaiz, Jahr, Jazłowiecka, Jiménez-Becerril Barrio, Joulaud, Juvin, Kalinowski, Kalniete, Karas, Kariņš, Kefalogiannis, Kelam, Kelly, Koch, Kósa, Köstinger, Kovatchev, Kozłowska-Rajewicz, Kudrycka, Kuhn, Kukan, Kyrtsos, Lamassoure, de Lange, Langen, La Via, Lavrilleux, Lenaers, Lewandowski, Liese, Lins, Lope Fontagné, López-Istúriz White, Łukacijewska, McAllister, McGuinness, Maletić, Malinov, Mănescu, Mann, Marinescu, Matera, Mato, Metsola, Mikolášik, Millán Mon, Monteiro de Aguiar, Morano, Morin-Chartier, Mureșan, Mussolini, Nagy, Niebler, Niedermayer, van Nistelrooij, Novakov, Olbrycht, Pabriks, Patriciello, Peterle, Petir, Pieper, Pietikäinen, Pitera, Plura, Pogliese, Polčák, Ponga, Pospíšil, Preda, Proust, Quisthoudt-Rowohl, Radev, Radtke, Rangel, Reding, Ribeiro, Rolin, Rosati, Ruas, Rübig, Saïfi, Salafranca Sánchez-Neyra, Salini, Sander, Sarvamaa, Saudargas, Schmidt, Schöpflin, Schreijer-Pierik, Schulze, Schwab, Siekierski, Sógor, Šojdrová, Sommer, Spyraki, Štefanec, Štětina, Stolojan, Šuica, Šulin, Svoboda, Szájer, Szejnfeld, Thun und Hohenstein, Tőkés, Tolić, Tomc, Țurcanu, Ungureanu, Urutchev, Vaidere, Valcárcel Siso, Vălean, Vandenkendelaere, Verheyen, Virkkunen, Voss, Wałęsa, Weber Manfred, Wenta, Wieland, Winkler Hermann, Winkler Iuliu, Záborská, Zagorakis, Zammit Dimech, Zdechovský, Zdrojewski, Zeller, Zovko, Zver, Zwiefka

S&D : Aguilera García, Anderson Lucy, Andrieu, Androulakis, Arena, Assis, Ayala Sender, Balas, Balčytis, Bayet, Benifei, Beňová, Bettini, Blanco López, Blinkevičiūtė, Bonafè, Borzan, Boștinaru, Brannen, Bresso, Briano, Bullmann, Cabezón Ruiz, Caputo, Childers, Chinnici, Christensen, Cofferati, Corbett, Costa, Cozzolino, Cristea, Dalli, Dance, Dăncilă, Danti, De Castro, Delvaux, De Monte, Denanot, Drăghici, Ertug, Fajon, Fernández, Fleckenstein, Freund, Frunzulică, García Pérez, Gardiazabal Rubial, Gasbarra, Gebhardt, Geier, Gentile, Geringer de Oedenberg, Gierek, Gill Neena, Giuffrida, Gomes, Grammatikakis, Grapini, Graswander-Hainz, Griffin, Gualtieri, Guerrero Salom, Guillaume, Guteland, Hedh, Hoffmann, Howarth, Ivan, Jaakonsaari, Jáuregui Atondo, Jongerius, Kadenbach, Kaili, Kammerevert, Kaufmann, Keller Jan, Khan, Kirton-Darling, Kofod, Kohn, Köster, Kouroumbashev, Krehl, Kumpula-Natri, Kyenge, Kyrkos, Leinen, Liberadzki, Lietz, López, López Aguilar, Ludvigsson, Łybacka, McAvan, Mamikins, Maňka, Manscour, Martin David, Martin Edouard, Maurel, Mavrides, Mayer Alex, Melior, Mizzi, Moisă, Molnár, Moody, Moraes, Morgano, Mosca, Nekov, Neuser, Nica, Niedermüller, Nilsson, Noichl, Panzeri, Paolucci, Papadakis Demetris, Pargneaux, Pașcu, Pavel, Peillon, Picierno, Picula, Piri, Poc, Poche, Post, Preuß, Regner, Revault d'Allonnes Bonnefoy, Rodrigues Liliana, Rodríguez-Piñero Fernández, Rodust, Rozière, Sant, dos Santos, Sârbu, Sassoli, Schaldemose, Schlein, Schuster, Sehnalová, Serrão Santos, Silva Pereira, Simon Peter, Simon Siôn, Sippel, Smolková, Soru, Stanishev, Steinruck, Stihler, Szanyi, Tănăsescu, Tang, Țapardel, Tarabella, Thomas, Toia, Ulvskog, Valenciano, Van Brempt, Vaughan, Viotti, Ward, Weidenholzer, von Weizsäcker, Werner, Westphal, Willmott, Wölken, Zala, Zanonato, Zemke, Zoffoli, Zorrinho

Verts/ALE : Affronte, Albrecht, Andersson, Auken, Bové, Buchner, Bütikofer, Cramer, Dalunde, Delli, Durand, Eickhout, Engström, Evans, Giegold, Harms, Häusling, Hautala, Heubuch, Hudghton, Jadot, Jávor, Joly, Keller Ska, Lambert, Lamberts, Lochbihler, Lunacek, Marcellesi, Reda, Reimon, Reintke, Rivasi, Ropė, Sargentini, Scott Cato, Škrlec, Smith, Solé, Šoltes, Staes, Tarand, Taylor, Terricabras, Trüpel, Turmes, Urtasun, Valero, Vana, Ždanoka

Against: 6

ENF : Elissen, de Graaff, Stuger, Zijlstra

NI : James

PPE : Melo

Abstention: 26

EFDD : Agnew, Aker, Arnott, Batten, Bours, Bullock, Carver, Coburn, Collins, Etheridge, Farage, Finch, Gill Nathan, Iwaszkiewicz, Lundgren, Nuttall, O'Flynn, Parker, Reid, Winberg

ENF : Annemans, Atkinson, Marusik, Żółtek

NI : Korwin-Mikke, Woolfe

Corrections to votes and voting intentions

For : Gerolf Annemans, Laura Ferrara, Nuno Melo

A8-0281/2017 — Jens Geier — Single vote

In favour: 660

ALDE : Ali, Arthuis, Auštrevičius, van Baalen, Becerra Basterrechea, Bilbao Barandica, Calvet Chambon, Cavada, Charanzová, Cornillet, Deprez, Diaconu, Dlabajová, Federley, Gerbrandy, Giménez Barbat, Goerens, Griesbeck, Grigule-Pēterse, Harkin, Huitema, Hyusmenova, in 't Veld, Jäätteenmäki, Jakovčić, Ježek, Kallas, Kyuchyuk, Lalonde, Løkkegaard, Marinho e Pinto, Mazuronis, Meissner, Michel, Mihaylova, van Miltenburg, Mlinar, Müller, Nart, Nicolai, Paet, Pagazaurtundúa Ruiz, Petersen, Radoš, Ries, Riquet, Rochefort, Rohde, Schaake, Selimovic, Takkula, Telička, Torvalds, Tremosa i Balcells, Uspaskich, Vajgl, Vautmans, Väyrynen, Verhofstadt, Weber Renate, Wierinck, Wikström

ECR : Ashworth, Barekov, Bashir, Campbell Bannerman, Czarnecki, Czesak, van Dalen, Dalton, Demesmaeker, Dohrmann, Dzhambazki, Fitto, Flack, Foster, Fotyga, Gericke, Girling, Gosiewska, Halla-aho, Henkel, Hoc, Jurek, Karim, Karlsson, Karski, Kłosowski, Kölmel, Krasnodębski, Krupa, Kuźmiuk, Legutko, Loones, Lucke, McClarkin, McIntyre, Macovei, Marias, Matthews, Messerschmidt, Mobarik, Nicholson, Ożóg, Piecha, Piotrowski, Poręba, Ruohonen-Lerner, Sernagiotto, Škripek, Starbatty, Stevens, Sulík, Swinburne, Tannock, Theocharous, Tomaševski, Tomašić, Tošenovský, Trebesius, Ujazdowski, Van Bossuyt, Van Orden, Vistisen, Wiśniewska, Zahradil, Zīle, Žitňanská, Złotowski

EFDD : Adinolfi, Aiuto, Beghin, Bergeron, Borrelli, Castaldo, Corrao, Evi, Ferrara, Moi, Paksas, Pedicini, von Storch, Tamburrano, Valli, Zullo

ENF : Annemans, Arnautu, Bay, Bilde, Bizzotto, Borghezio, Boutonnet, Briois, Ciocca, D'Ornano, Ferrand, Fontana, Goddyn, Jalkh, Jamet, Kappel, Lebreton, Lechevalier, Loiseau, Martin Dominique, Mayer Georg, Mélin, Monot, Montel, Obermayr, Philippot, Schaffhauser, Troszczynski, Vilimsky, Zanni

GUE/NGL : Albiol Guzmán, Anderson Martina, Benito Ziluaga, Björk, Carthy, Chountis, Chrysogonos, Couso Permuy, Eck, Ernst, Ferreira, Flanagan, Forenza, González Peñas, Hazekamp, de Jong, Juaristi Abaunz, Kari, Kohlíček, Konečná, Kouloglou, Kuneva, Kyllönen, Le Hyaric, López Bermejo, Lösing, Maltese, Maštálka, Matias, Ní Riada, Omarjee, Papadimoulis, Pimenta Lopes, Sakorafa, Sánchez Caldentey, Senra Rodríguez, Spinelli, Sylikiotis, Torres Martínez, Urbán Crespo, Vallina, Vergiat, Viegas, Vieu

NI : Balczó, Chauprade, Dodds, Epitideios, Fountoulis, Gollnisch, Morvai, Papadakis Konstantinos, Saryusz-Wolski, Sonneborn, Synadinos, Voigt

PPE : Adaktusson, Alliot-Marie, Andrikienė, Arimont, Ayuso, Bach, Becker, Belet, Bendtsen, Bocskor, Böge, Bogovič, Boni, Brok, Buda, Bușoi, Buzek, van de Camp, Casa, Caspary, del Castillo Vera, Cesa, Christoforou, Cicu, Cirio, Clune, Coelho, Collin-Langen, Comi, Corazza Bildt, Csáky, Danjean, Dantin, Dati, Delahaye, Deli, Deß, Deutsch, Díaz de Mera García Consuegra, Dorfmann, Ehler, Engel, Estaràs Ferragut, Faria, Ferber, Fernandes, Fisas Ayxelà, Florenz, Gahler, Gambús, Gardini, Gieseke, González Pons, de Grandes Pascual, Gräßle, Grossetête, Grzyb, Guoga, Hayes, Herranz García, Hetman, Hohlmeier, Hortefeux, Hübner, Iturgaiz, Jahr, Jazłowiecka, Jiménez-Becerril Barrio, Joulaud, Juvin, Kalinowski, Kalniete, Karas, Kariņš, Kefalogiannis, Kelam, Kelly, Koch, Kósa, Köstinger, Kovatchev, Kozłowska-Rajewicz, Kudrycka, Kuhn, Kukan, Kyrtsos, Lamassoure, de Lange, Langen, La Via, Lavrilleux, Lenaers, Lewandowski, Liese, Lins, Lope Fontagné, López-Istúriz White, Łukacijewska, McAllister, McGuinness, Maletić, Malinov, Mănescu, Mann, Marinescu, Matera, Mato, Maydell, Melo, Metsola, Mikolášik, Millán Mon, Monteiro de Aguiar, Morano, Morin-Chartier, Mureșan, Mussolini, Nagy, Niebler, Niedermayer, van Nistelrooij, Novakov, Olbrycht, Pabriks, Patriciello, Peterle, Petir, Pieper, Pietikäinen, Pitera, Plura, Pogliese, Polčák, Ponga, Pospíšil, Preda, Proust, Quisthoudt-Rowohl, Radev, Radtke, Rangel, Reding, Ribeiro, Rolin, Rosati, Ruas, Rübig, Saïfi, Salafranca Sánchez-Neyra, Salini, Sander, Sarvamaa, Saudargas, Schmidt, Schöpflin, Schreijer-Pierik, Schulze, Schwab, Siekierski, Sógor, Šojdrová, Sommer, Spyraki, Štefanec, Štětina, Stolojan, Šuica, Šulin, Svoboda, Szájer, Szejnfeld, Thun und Hohenstein, Tőkés, Tolić, Tomc, Țurcanu, Ungureanu, Urutchev, Vaidere, Valcárcel Siso, Vălean, Vandenkendelaere, Verheyen, Virkkunen, Voss, Wałęsa, Weber Manfred, Wenta, Wieland, Winkler Hermann, Winkler Iuliu, Záborská, Zagorakis, Zammit Dimech, Zdechovský, Zdrojewski, Zeller, Zovko, Zver, Zwiefka

S&D : Aguilera García, Anderson Lucy, Andrieu, Androulakis, Arena, Assis, Ayala Sender, Balas, Balčytis, Bayet, Benifei, Beňová, Bettini, Blanco López, Blinkevičiūtė, Bonafè, Borzan, Boștinaru, Brannen, Bresso, Briano, Bullmann, Cabezón Ruiz, Caputo, Childers, Chinnici, Christensen, Cofferati, Corbett, Costa, Cozzolino, Cristea, Dalli, Dance, Dăncilă, Danti, De Castro, Delvaux, De Monte, Denanot, Drăghici, Ertug, Fajon, Fernández, Fleckenstein, Freund, Frunzulică, García Pérez, Gardiazabal Rubial, Gasbarra, Gebhardt, Geier, Gentile, Geringer de Oedenberg, Gierek, Gill Neena, Giuffrida, Gomes, Grammatikakis, Grapini, Graswander-Hainz, Griffin, Gualtieri, Guerrero Salom, Guillaume, Guteland, Hedh, Hoffmann, Howarth, Ivan, Jaakonsaari, Jáuregui Atondo, Jongerius, Kadenbach, Kaili, Kammerevert, Kaufmann, Keller Jan, Khan, Kirton-Darling, Kofod, Kohn, Köster, Kouroumbashev, Krehl, Kumpula-Natri, Kyenge, Kyrkos, Leinen, Liberadzki, Lietz, López, López Aguilar, Ludvigsson, Łybacka, McAvan, Mamikins, Maňka, Manscour, Martin David, Martin Edouard, Maurel, Mavrides, Mayer Alex, Melior, Mizzi, Moisă, Molnár, Moody, Moraes, Morgano, Mosca, Nekov, Neuser, Nica, Niedermüller, Nilsson, Noichl, Panzeri, Paolucci, Papadakis Demetris, Pargneaux, Pașcu, Pavel, Peillon, Picierno, Picula, Piri, Poc, Poche, Post, Preuß, Regner, Revault d'Allonnes Bonnefoy, Rodrigues Liliana, Rodríguez-Piñero Fernández, Rodust, Rozière, Sant, dos Santos, Sârbu, Sassoli, Schaldemose, Schlein, Schuster, Sehnalová, Serrão Santos, Silva Pereira, Simon Peter, Simon Siôn, Sippel, Smolková, Soru, Stanishev, Steinruck, Stihler, Szanyi, Tănăsescu, Tang, Țapardel, Tarabella, Thomas, Toia, Ulvskog, Valenciano, Van Brempt, Vaughan, Viotti, Ward, Weidenholzer, von Weizsäcker, Werner, Westphal, Willmott, Wölken, Zala, Zanonato, Zemke, Zoffoli, Zorrinho

Verts/ALE : Affronte, Albrecht, Andersson, Auken, Bové, Buchner, Bütikofer, Cramer, Dalunde, Delli, Durand, Eickhout, Engström, Evans, Giegold, Harms, Häusling, Hautala, Heubuch, Hudghton, Jadot, Jávor, Joly, Keller Ska, Lambert, Lamberts, Lochbihler, Lunacek, Marcellesi, Reda, Reintke, Rivasi, Ropė, Sargentini, Scott Cato, Škrlec, Smith, Solé, Šoltes, Staes, Tarand, Taylor, Terricabras, Trüpel, Turmes, Urtasun, Valero, Vana, Ždanoka

Against: 6

ENF : Elissen, de Graaff, Stuger, Zijlstra

GUE/NGL : Mineur

NI : James

Abstention: 27

EFDD : Agnew, Aker, Arnott, Batten, Bours, Bullock, Carver, Coburn, Collins, Etheridge, Farage, Finch, Gill Nathan, Iwaszkiewicz, Lundgren, Nuttall, O'Flynn, Parker, Reid, Winberg

ENF : Atkinson, Marusik, Żółtek

NI : Korwin-Mikke, Woolfe

PPE : Fjellner, Hökmark

A8-0278/2017 — Petri Sarvamaa — Single vote

In favour: 600

ALDE : Ali, Arthuis, Auštrevičius, van Baalen, Becerra Basterrechea, Bilbao Barandica, Calvet Chambon, Cavada, Charanzová, Cornillet, Deprez, Diaconu, Dlabajová, Gerbrandy, Giménez Barbat, Goerens, Griesbeck, Grigule-Pēterse, Harkin, Huitema, Hyusmenova, in 't Veld, Jäätteenmäki, Jakovčić, Ježek, Kallas, Kyuchyuk, Lalonde, Løkkegaard, Marinho e Pinto, Mazuronis, Michel, Mihaylova, van Miltenburg, Mlinar, Nart, Nicolai, Paet, Pagazaurtundúa Ruiz, Petersen, Radoš, Ries, Riquet, Rochefort, Rohde, Schaake, Takkula, Telička, Torvalds, Tremosa i Balcells, Uspaskich, Vajgl, Vautmans, Väyrynen, Verhofstadt, Weber Renate, Wierinck

ECR : Czarnecki, Czesak, Fotyga, Gosiewska, Halla-aho, Hoc, Jurek, Karski, Kłosowski, Krasnodębski, Krupa, Kuźmiuk, Legutko, Macovei, Marias, Ożóg, Piecha, Piotrowski, Poręba, Ruohonen-Lerner, Tomaševski, Ujazdowski, Wiśniewska, Złotowski

EFDD : Adinolfi, Aiuto, Beghin, Bergeron, Borrelli, Castaldo, Corrao, Evi, Ferrara, Moi, Paksas, Pedicini, Tamburrano, Valli, Zullo

ENF : Arnautu, Bay, Bilde, Bizzotto, Borghezio, Boutonnet, Briois, Ciocca, D'Ornano, Ferrand, Fontana, Goddyn, Jalkh, Jamet, Kappel, Lebreton, Lechevalier, Loiseau, Martin Dominique, Mayer Georg, Mélin, Monot, Montel, Obermayr, Philippot, Schaffhauser, Troszczynski, Vilimsky, Zanni

GUE/NGL : Albiol Guzmán, Anderson Martina, Benito Ziluaga, Björk, Carthy, Chountis, Chrysogonos, Couso Permuy, Eck, Ernst, Ferreira, Forenza, González Peñas, Hazekamp, de Jong, Juaristi Abaunz, Kari, Kohlíček, Konečná, Kouloglou, Kuneva, Kyllönen, Le Hyaric, López Bermejo, Lösing, Maltese, Maštálka, Matias, Mineur, Ní Riada, Omarjee, Papadimoulis, Pimenta Lopes, Sakorafa, Sánchez Caldentey, Senra Rodríguez, Spinelli, Sylikiotis, Torres Martínez, Urbán Crespo, Vallina, Viegas

NI : Chauprade, Gollnisch, Papadakis Konstantinos, Saryusz-Wolski, Voigt

PPE : Alliot-Marie, Andrikienė, Arimont, Ayuso, Bach, Becker, Belet, Bendtsen, Bocskor, Böge, Bogovič, Boni, Brok, Buda, Bușoi, Buzek, van de Camp, Casa, Caspary, del Castillo Vera, Cesa, Christoforou, Cicu, Cirio, Clune, Coelho, Collin-Langen, Comi, Corazza Bildt, Csáky, Danjean, Dantin, Dati, Delahaye, Deli, Deß, Deutsch, Díaz de Mera García Consuegra, Dorfmann, Ehler, Engel, Estaràs Ferragut, Faria, Ferber, Fernandes, Fisas Ayxelà, Fjellner, Florenz, Gahler, Gambús, Gardini, Gieseke, González Pons, de Grandes Pascual, Gräßle, Grossetête, Grzyb, Guoga, Hayes, Herranz García, Hetman, Hohlmeier, Hökmark, Hortefeux, Hübner, Iturgaiz, Jahr, Jazłowiecka, Jiménez-Becerril Barrio, Joulaud, Juvin, Kalinowski, Kalniete, Karas, Kariņš, Kefalogiannis, Kelam, Kelly, Koch, Kósa, Köstinger, Kovatchev, Kozłowska-Rajewicz, Kudrycka, Kuhn, Kukan, Kyrtsos, Lamassoure, de Lange, Langen, La Via, Lavrilleux, Lenaers, Lewandowski, Liese, Lins, Lope Fontagné, López-Istúriz White, Łukacijewska, McAllister, McGuinness, Maletić, Malinov, Mănescu, Mann, Marinescu, Matera, Mato, Maydell, Melo, Metsola, Mikolášik, Millán Mon, Monteiro de Aguiar, Morano, Morin-Chartier, Mureșan, Mussolini, Nagy, Niebler, Niedermayer, van Nistelrooij, Novakov, Olbrycht, Pabriks, Patriciello, Peterle, Petir, Pieper, Pietikäinen, Pitera, Plura, Pogliese, Polčák, Ponga, Pospíšil, Preda, Proust, Quisthoudt-Rowohl, Radev, Radtke, Rangel, Reding, Ribeiro, Rolin, Rosati, Ruas, Rübig, Saïfi, Salafranca Sánchez-Neyra, Salini, Sander, Sarvamaa, Saudargas, Schmidt, Schöpflin, Schreijer-Pierik, Schulze, Schwab, Siekierski, Sógor, Šojdrová, Sommer, Spyraki, Štefanec, Štětina, Stolojan, Šuica, Šulin, Svoboda, Szájer, Szejnfeld, Thun und Hohenstein, Tőkés, Tolić, Tomc, Țurcanu, Ungureanu, Urutchev, Vaidere, Valcárcel Siso, Vălean, Vandenkendelaere, Verheyen, Virkkunen, Voss, Wałęsa, Weber Manfred, Wenta, Wieland, Winkler Iuliu, Záborská, Zagorakis, Zammit Dimech, Zdechovský, Zdrojewski, Zovko, Zver, Zwiefka

S&D : Aguilera García, Anderson Lucy, Andrieu, Androulakis, Arena, Assis, Ayala Sender, Balas, Balčytis, Bayet, Benifei, Beňová, Bettini, Blinkevičiūtė, Bonafè, Borzan, Boștinaru, Brannen, Bresso, Briano, Bullmann, Cabezón Ruiz, Caputo, Childers, Chinnici, Christensen, Cofferati, Corbett, Costa, Cozzolino, Cristea, Dalli, Dance, Dăncilă, Danti, De Castro, Delvaux, De Monte, Denanot, Drăghici, Ertug, Fajon, Fernández, Fleckenstein, Freund, Frunzulică, García Pérez, Gardiazabal Rubial, Gasbarra, Gebhardt, Geier, Gentile, Geringer de Oedenberg, Gierek, Gill Neena, Giuffrida, Gomes, Grammatikakis, Grapini, Graswander-Hainz, Griffin, Gualtieri, Guerrero Salom, Guillaume, Guteland, Hedh, Hoffmann, Howarth, Ivan, Jaakonsaari, Jáuregui Atondo, Jongerius, Kadenbach, Kaili, Kammerevert, Kaufmann, Keller Jan, Khan, Kirton-Darling, Kofod, Kohn, Köster, Kouroumbashev, Krehl, Kumpula-Natri, Kyenge, Kyrkos, Leinen, Liberadzki, Lietz, López, López Aguilar, Ludvigsson, Łybacka, McAvan, Mamikins, Maňka, Manscour, Martin David, Martin Edouard, Maurel, Mavrides, Mayer Alex, Melior, Mizzi, Moisă, Molnár, Moody, Moraes, Morgano, Mosca, Nekov, Neuser, Nica, Niedermüller, Nilsson, Noichl, Panzeri, Paolucci, Papadakis Demetris, Pargneaux, Pașcu, Pavel, Peillon, Picierno, Picula, Piri, Poc, Poche, Post, Preuß, Regner, Revault d'Allonnes Bonnefoy, Rodrigues Liliana, Rodríguez-Piñero Fernández, Rodust, Rozière, Sant, dos Santos, Sârbu, Sassoli, Schaldemose, Schlein, Schuster, Sehnalová, Serrão Santos, Silva Pereira, Simon Peter, Simon Siôn, Sippel, Smolková, Soru, Stanishev, Steinruck, Stihler, Szanyi, Tănăsescu, Tang, Țapardel, Tarabella, Thomas, Toia, Ulvskog, Valenciano, Van Brempt, Vaughan, Viotti, Ward, Weidenholzer, von Weizsäcker, Werner, Westphal, Willmott, Wölken, Zala, Zanonato, Zemke, Zoffoli, Zorrinho

Verts/ALE : Affronte, Albrecht, Andersson, Auken, Bové, Buchner, Bütikofer, Cramer, Dalunde, Delli, Durand, Eickhout, Engström, Evans, Giegold, Harms, Häusling, Hautala, Heubuch, Hudghton, Jadot, Jávor, Joly, Keller Ska, Lambert, Lamberts, Lochbihler, Lunacek, Marcellesi, Reda, Reimon, Reintke, Rivasi, Ropė, Sargentini, Scott Cato, Škrlec, Smith, Solé, Šoltes, Staes, Tarand, Taylor, Terricabras, Trüpel, Turmes, Urtasun, Valero, Vana, Ždanoka

Against: 83

ALDE : Federley

ECR : Ashworth, Barekov, Bashir, Campbell Bannerman, van Dalen, Dalton, Demesmaeker, Dohrmann, Dzhambazki, Fitto, Flack, Foster, Girling, Henkel, Karim, Karlsson, Kölmel, Loones, Lucke, McClarkin, McIntyre, Matthews, Messerschmidt, Mobarik, Nicholson, Sernagiotto, Škripek, Starbatty, Stevens, Sulík, Swinburne, Tannock, Theocharous, Tomašić, Tošenovský, Trebesius, Van Bossuyt, Van Orden, Vistisen, Zahradil, Žitňanská

EFDD : Agnew, Aker, Arnott, Batten, Bours, Bullock, Carver, Coburn, Collins, Etheridge, Farage, Finch, Gill Nathan, Iwaszkiewicz, Lundgren, Nuttall, O'Flynn, Parker, Reid, von Storch, Winberg

ENF : Atkinson, Elissen, de Graaff, Marusik, Stuger, Zijlstra, Żółtek

GUE/NGL : Vergiat, Vieu

NI : Balczó, Dodds, Epitideios, Fountoulis, James, Korwin-Mikke, Morvai, Sonneborn, Synadinos, Woolfe

PPE : Adaktusson

Abstention: 9

ALDE : Meissner, Müller, Selimovic, Wikström

ECR : Gericke, Zīle

ENF : Annemans

PPE : Winkler Hermann, Zeller

A8-0258/2017 — Julie Girling — Am 5

In favour: 542

ALDE : Ali, Calvet Chambon, Deprez, Federley, Gerbrandy, Giménez Barbat, Goerens, Grigule-Pēterse, Harkin, Hyusmenova, in 't Veld, Jäätteenmäki, Jakovčić, Ježek, Kallas, Kyuchyuk, Lalonde, Lambsdorff, Marinho e Pinto, Mazuronis, Michel, Mihaylova, van Miltenburg, Nart, Pagazaurtundúa Ruiz, Petersen, Ries, Rochefort, Rohde, Schaake, Selimovic, Torvalds, Uspaskich, Vajgl, Vautmans, Verhofstadt, Wierinck, Wikström

ECR : Ashworth, Barekov, van Dalen, Demesmaeker, Gericke, Girling, Karim, Karlsson, Loones, McIntyre, Macovei, Marias, Nicholson, Sernagiotto, Stevens, Swinburne, Tannock, Theocharous, Tomaševski, Van Bossuyt

EFDD : Adinolfi, Aiuto, Beghin, Bergeron, Borrelli, Castaldo, Corrao, Evi, Ferrara, Moi, Pedicini, Tamburrano, Valli, Zullo

ENF : Kappel, Mayer Georg, Obermayr, Vilimsky

GUE/NGL : Albiol Guzmán, Anderson Martina, Benito Ziluaga, Björk, Carthy, Chountis, Chrysogonos, Couso Permuy, Eck, Ernst, Flanagan, Forenza, González Peñas, Hazekamp, de Jong, Juaristi Abaunz, Kari, Kohlíček, Kouloglou, Kuneva, Kyllönen, Le Hyaric, López Bermejo, Lösing, Maltese, Maštálka, Matias, Mineur, Ní Riada, Omarjee, Papadimoulis, Sakorafa, Sánchez Caldentey, Scholz, Senra Rodríguez, Spinelli, Torres Martínez, Urbán Crespo, Vallina, Vergiat, Vieu

NI : Chauprade, Morvai, Sonneborn

PPE : Adaktusson, Alliot-Marie, Andrikienė, Arimont, Ayuso, Bach, Becker, Belet, Bendtsen, Bocskor, Böge, Bogovič, Boni, Brok, Buda, Bușoi, Buzek, van de Camp, Casa, Caspary, del Castillo Vera, Cesa, Christoforou, Cicu, Cirio, Clune, Coelho, Collin-Langen, Comi, Corazza Bildt, Csáky, Danjean, Dantin, Dati, Delahaye, Deli, Deß, Deutsch, Díaz de Mera García Consuegra, Dorfmann, Ehler, Engel, Estaràs Ferragut, Faria, Ferber, Fernandes, Fisas Ayxelà, Florenz, Gahler, Gambús, Gardini, Gieseke, González Pons, de Grandes Pascual, Gräßle, Grossetête, Grzyb, Guoga, Hayes, Herranz García, Hetman, Hökmark, Hortefeux, Hübner, Iturgaiz, Jahr, Jazłowiecka, Jiménez-Becerril Barrio, Joulaud, Juvin, Kalinowski, Kalniete, Karas, Kariņš, Kefalogiannis, Kelam, Kelly, Koch, Kósa, Köstinger, Kovatchev, Kozłowska-Rajewicz, Kudrycka, Kuhn, Kukan, Kyrtsos, Lamassoure, de Lange, Langen, La Via, Lavrilleux, Lenaers, Lewandowski, Liese, Lins, Lope Fontagné, López-Istúriz White, Łukacijewska, McAllister, McGuinness, Maletić, Malinov, Mănescu, Mann, Marinescu, Matera, Mato, Maydell, Melo, Metsola, Mikolášik, Millán Mon, Monteiro de Aguiar, Morano, Morin-Chartier, Mureșan, Mussolini, Nagy, Niebler, Niedermayer, van Nistelrooij, Novakov, Olbrycht, Pabriks, Patriciello, Peterle, Petir, Pieper, Pietikäinen, Pitera, Plura, Pogliese, Ponga, Preda, Proust, Quisthoudt-Rowohl, Radev, Radtke, Rangel, Reding, Ribeiro, Rolin, Rosati, Ruas, Rübig, Saïfi, Salafranca Sánchez-Neyra, Salini, Sander, Sarvamaa, Saudargas, Schmidt, Schöpflin, Schreijer-Pierik, Schulze, Schwab, Siekierski, Sógor, Šojdrová, Sommer, Štefanec, Štětina, Stolojan, Šuica, Šulin, Svoboda, Szájer, Szejnfeld, Thun und Hohenstein, Tőkés, Tolić, Tomc, Țurcanu, Ungureanu, Urutchev, Vaidere, Valcárcel Siso, Vălean, Vandenkendelaere, Verheyen, Virkkunen, Voss, Wałęsa, Weber Manfred, Wenta, Wieland, Winkler Hermann, Winkler Iuliu, Záborská, Zagorakis, Zdechovský, Zdrojewski, Zeller, Zovko, Zver, Zwiefka

S&D : Aguilera García, Anderson Lucy, Andrieu, Androulakis, Arena, Assis, Ayala Sender, Balas, Balčytis, Bayet, Benifei, Beňová, Bettini, Blanco López, Blinkevičiūtė, Bonafè, Borzan, Boștinaru, Brannen, Bresso, Briano, Bullmann, Cabezón Ruiz, Caputo, Childers, Chinnici, Christensen, Cofferati, Corbett, Costa, Cozzolino, Cristea, Dalli, Dance, Dăncilă, Danti, De Castro, Delvaux, De Monte, Denanot, Drăghici, Ertug, Fajon, Fernández, Fleckenstein, Freund, Frunzulică, García Pérez, Gardiazabal Rubial, Gasbarra, Gebhardt, Geier, Gentile, Geringer de Oedenberg, Gierek, Gill Neena, Giuffrida, Gomes, Grammatikakis, Grapini, Graswander-Hainz, Griffin, Gualtieri, Guerrero Salom, Guillaume, Guteland, Hedh, Hoffmann, Howarth, Ivan, Jaakonsaari, Jáuregui Atondo, Jongerius, Kadenbach, Kaili, Kammerevert, Kaufmann, Keller Jan, Khan, Kirton-Darling, Kofod, Kohn, Köster, Kouroumbashev, Krehl, Kumpula-Natri, Kyenge, Kyrkos, Leinen, Liberadzki, Lietz, López, López Aguilar, Ludvigsson, Łybacka, McAvan, Mamikins, Maňka, Manscour, Martin David, Martin Edouard, Maurel, Mavrides, Mayer Alex, Melior, Moisă, Molnár, Moody, Moraes, Morgano, Mosca, Nekov, Neuser, Nica, Niedermüller, Nilsson, Noichl, Panzeri, Paolucci, Papadakis Demetris, Pargneaux, Pașcu, Pavel, Peillon, Picierno, Picula, Piri, Poc, Poche, Post, Preuß, Regner, Revault d'Allonnes Bonnefoy, Rodrigues Liliana, Rodríguez-Piñero Fernández, Rodust, Rozière, dos Santos, Sârbu, Sassoli, Schaldemose, Schlein, Schuster, Sehnalová, Serrão Santos, Silva Pereira, Simon Peter, Simon Siôn, Sippel, Smolková, Soru, Stanishev, Steinruck, Stihler, Szanyi, Tănăsescu, Tang, Țapardel, Tarabella, Thomas, Ulvskog, Valenciano, Van Brempt, Vaughan, Viotti, Ward, Weidenholzer, von Weizsäcker, Werner, Westphal, Willmott, Wölken, Zala, Zanonato, Zemke, Zoffoli, Zorrinho

Verts/ALE : Affronte, Albrecht, Andersson, Auken, Bové, Buchner, Bütikofer, Cramer, Dalunde, Delli, Durand, Eickhout, Engström, Evans, Giegold, Harms, Häusling, Hautala, Heubuch, Jadot, Jávor, Joly, Keller Ska, Lambert, Lamberts, Lochbihler, Lunacek, Marcellesi, Reda, Reimon, Reintke, Rivasi, Ropė, Sargentini, Scott Cato, Škrlec, Smith, Solé, Šoltes, Staes, Tarand, Taylor, Terricabras, Trüpel, Turmes, Urtasun, Valero, Vana, Ždanoka

Against: 119

ALDE : Arthuis, Auštrevičius, van Baalen, Becerra Basterrechea, Bilbao Barandica, Cavada, Charanzová, Cornillet, Diaconu, Dlabajová, Griesbeck, Huitema, Løkkegaard, Meissner, Mlinar, Müller, Nicolai, Paet, Radoš, Riquet, Takkula, Telička, Tremosa i Balcells, Väyrynen, Weber Renate

ECR : Bashir, Campbell Bannerman, Dalton, Dohrmann, Dzhambazki, Fitto, Flack, Foster, Halla-aho, Henkel, Kölmel, Lucke, McClarkin, Matthews, Messerschmidt, Mobarik, Ruohonen-Lerner, Starbatty, Sulík, Tomašić, Tošenovský, Trebesius, Vistisen, Zahradil, Zīle, Žitňanská

EFDD : Agnew, Aker, Arnott, Batten, Bours, Bullock, Carver, Coburn, Collins, Etheridge, Farage, Finch, Gill Nathan, Iwaszkiewicz, Lundgren, Nuttall, O'Flynn, Paksas, Parker, Reid, von Storch, Winberg

ENF : Annemans, Arnautu, Bay, Bilde, Bizzotto, Borghezio, Boutonnet, Briois, Ciocca, D'Ornano, Elissen, Ferrand, Fontana, Goddyn, de Graaff, Jalkh, Jamet, Lebreton, Lechevalier, Loiseau, Martin Dominique, Marusik, Mélin, Monot, Montel, Philippot, Schaffhauser, Stuger, Troszczynski, Zanni, Zijlstra, Żółtek

GUE/NGL : Ferreira, Pimenta Lopes, Viegas

NI : Balczó, Dodds, Epitideios, Fountoulis, Gollnisch, Korwin-Mikke, Synadinos, Voigt, Woolfe

PPE : Hohlmeier

S&D : Sant

Abstention: 28

ECR : Czarnecki, Czesak, Fotyga, Gosiewska, Hoc, Jurek, Karski, Kłosowski, Krasnodębski, Krupa, Kuźmiuk, Legutko, Ożóg, Piecha, Piotrowski, Poręba, Ujazdowski, Van Orden, Wiśniewska, Złotowski

GUE/NGL : Sylikiotis

NI : James, Papadakis Konstantinos, Saryusz-Wolski

PPE : Polčák, Pospíšil, Spyraki

S&D : Mizzi

A8-0258/2017 — Julie Girling — Am 13

In favour: 571

ALDE : Ali, Calvet Chambon, Cavada, Deprez, Federley, Gerbrandy, Giménez Barbat, Goerens, Grigule-Pēterse, Harkin, Hyusmenova, in 't Veld, Jäätteenmäki, Jakovčić, Ježek, Kallas, Kyuchyuk, Lalonde, Lambsdorff, Marinho e Pinto, Mazuronis, Michel, Mihaylova, van Miltenburg, Nart, Pagazaurtundúa Ruiz, Petersen, Ries, Rochefort, Rohde, Schaake, Selimovic, Torvalds, Uspaskich, Vajgl, Vautmans, Verhofstadt, Wierinck, Wikström

ECR : Ashworth, Czarnecki, Czesak, van Dalen, Demesmaeker, Fotyga, Gericke, Girling, Gosiewska, Hoc, Jurek, Karim, Karlsson, Karski, Kłosowski, Krasnodębski, Krupa, Kuźmiuk, Legutko, Loones, McIntyre, Macovei, Marias, Ożóg, Piecha, Piotrowski, Poręba, Sernagiotto, Škripek, Stevens, Swinburne, Tannock, Theocharous, Tomaševski, Ujazdowski, Van Bossuyt, Wiśniewska, Žitňanská, Złotowski

EFDD : Adinolfi, Aiuto, Beghin, Bergeron, Borrelli, Castaldo, Corrao, Evi, Ferrara, Moi, Paksas, Pedicini, Tamburrano, Valli, Zullo

ENF : Kappel, Mayer Georg, Obermayr, Vilimsky

GUE/NGL : Albiol Guzmán, Anderson Martina, Benito Ziluaga, Björk, Carthy, Chountis, Chrysogonos, Couso Permuy, Eck, Ernst, Flanagan, Forenza, González Peñas, Hazekamp, de Jong, Juaristi Abaunz, Kari, Kohlíček, Konečná, Kouloglou, Kuneva, Kyllönen, Le Hyaric, López Bermejo, Lösing, Maltese, Maštálka, Matias, Mineur, Ní Riada, Omarjee, Papadimoulis, Sakorafa, Sánchez Caldentey, Scholz, Senra Rodríguez, Spinelli, Torres Martínez, Urbán Crespo, Vallina, Vergiat

NI : Balczó, Chauprade, Morvai, Saryusz-Wolski

PPE : Adaktusson, Alliot-Marie, Andrikienė, Arimont, Ayuso, Bach, Becker, Belet, Bendtsen, Bocskor, Böge, Bogovič, Boni, Brok, Buda, Bușoi, Buzek, van de Camp, Casa, Caspary, del Castillo Vera, Cesa, Christoforou, Cicu, Cirio, Clune, Coelho, Collin-Langen, Comi, Csáky, Danjean, Dantin, Dati, Delahaye, Deli, Deß, Deutsch, Díaz de Mera García Consuegra, Dorfmann, Ehler, Engel, Estaràs Ferragut, Faria, Ferber, Fernandes, Fisas Ayxelà, Fjellner, Florenz, Gahler, Gambús, Gardini, Gieseke, González Pons, de Grandes Pascual, Gräßle, Grossetête, Grzyb, Guoga, Hayes, Herranz García, Hetman, Hohlmeier, Hökmark, Hortefeux, Hübner, Iturgaiz, Jahr, Jazłowiecka, Jiménez-Becerril Barrio, Joulaud, Juvin, Kalinowski, Kalniete, Karas, Kariņš, Kefalogiannis, Kelam, Kelly, Koch, Kósa, Köstinger, Kovatchev, Kozłowska-Rajewicz, Kudrycka, Kuhn, Kukan, Kyrtsos, Lamassoure, de Lange, Langen, La Via, Lavrilleux, Lenaers, Lewandowski, Liese, Lins, Lope Fontagné, López-Istúriz White, Łukacijewska, McAllister, McGuinness, Maletić, Malinov, Mănescu, Mann, Marinescu, Matera, Mato, Maydell, Melo, Metsola, Mikolášik, Millán Mon, Monteiro de Aguiar, Morano, Morin-Chartier, Mureșan, Mussolini, Nagy, Niebler, Niedermayer, van Nistelrooij, Novakov, Olbrycht, Pabriks, Patriciello, Peterle, Petir, Pieper, Pietikäinen, Pitera, Plura, Pogliese, Polčák, Ponga, Pospíšil, Preda, Proust, Quisthoudt-Rowohl, Radev, Radtke, Rangel, Reding, Ribeiro, Rolin, Rosati, Ruas, Rübig, Saïfi, Salafranca Sánchez-Neyra, Salini, Sander, Sarvamaa, Saudargas, Schmidt, Schöpflin, Schreijer-Pierik, Schulze, Schwab, Siekierski, Sógor, Šojdrová, Sommer, Spyraki, Štefanec, Štětina, Stolojan, Šuica, Šulin, Svoboda, Szájer, Szejnfeld, Thun und Hohenstein, Tőkés, Tolić, Tomc, Țurcanu, Urutchev, Vaidere, Valcárcel Siso, Vălean, Vandenkendelaere, Verheyen, Virkkunen, Voss, Wałęsa, Weber Manfred, Wenta, Wieland, Winkler Hermann, Winkler Iuliu, Záborská, Zagorakis, Zammit Dimech, Zdechovský, Zdrojewski, Zeller, Zovko, Zver, Zwiefka

S&D : Aguilera García, Anderson Lucy, Andrieu, Androulakis, Arena, Assis, Ayala Sender, Balas, Balčytis, Bayet, Benifei, Beňová, Bettini, Blanco López, Blinkevičiūtė, Bonafè, Borzan, Boștinaru, Brannen, Bresso, Briano, Bullmann, Cabezón Ruiz, Caputo, Childers, Chinnici, Christensen, Cofferati, Corbett, Costa, Cozzolino, Cristea, Dalli, Dance, Dăncilă, Danti, De Castro, Delvaux, De Monte, Denanot, Drăghici, Ertug, Fajon, Fernández, Fleckenstein, Freund, Frunzulică, García Pérez, Gardiazabal Rubial, Gasbarra, Gebhardt, Geier, Gentile, Geringer de Oedenberg, Gierek, Gill Neena, Giuffrida, Gomes, Grammatikakis, Grapini, Graswander-Hainz, Griffin, Gualtieri, Guerrero Salom, Guillaume, Guteland, Hedh, Hoffmann, Howarth, Ivan, Jaakonsaari, Jáuregui Atondo, Jongerius, Kadenbach, Kaili, Kammerevert, Kaufmann, Keller Jan, Khan, Kirton-Darling, Kofod, Kohn, Köster, Kouroumbashev, Krehl, Kumpula-Natri, Kyenge, Kyrkos, Leinen, Liberadzki, Lietz, López, López Aguilar, Ludvigsson, Łybacka, McAvan, Mamikins, Maňka, Manscour, Martin David, Martin Edouard, Maurel, Mavrides, Mayer Alex, Melior, Mizzi, Moisă, Molnár, Moody, Moraes, Morgano, Mosca, Nekov, Neuser, Nica, Niedermüller, Nilsson, Noichl, Panzeri, Paolucci, Papadakis Demetris, Pargneaux, Pașcu, Pavel, Peillon, Picierno, Picula, Piri, Pittella, Poc, Poche, Post, Preuß, Regner, Revault d'Allonnes Bonnefoy, Rodrigues Liliana, Rodríguez-Piñero Fernández, Rodust, Rozière, Sant, dos Santos, Sârbu, Sassoli, Schaldemose, Schlein, Schuster, Sehnalová, Serrão Santos, Silva Pereira, Simon Peter, Simon Siôn, Sippel, Smolková, Soru, Stanishev, Steinruck, Stihler, Szanyi, Tănăsescu, Tang, Țapardel, Tarabella, Thomas, Ulvskog, Valenciano, Van Brempt, Vaughan, Viotti, Ward, Weidenholzer, von Weizsäcker, Werner, Westphal, Willmott, Wölken, Zala, Zanonato, Zemke, Zoffoli, Zorrinho

Verts/ALE : Affronte, Albrecht, Andersson, Auken, Buchner, Bütikofer, Cramer, Dalunde, Delli, Durand, Eickhout, Engström, Evans, Giegold, Harms, Häusling, Hautala, Heubuch, Hudghton, Jadot, Jávor, Joly, Keller Ska, Lambert, Lamberts, Lochbihler, Lunacek, Marcellesi, Reda, Reimon, Reintke, Rivasi, Ropė, Sargentini, Scott Cato, Škrlec, Smith, Solé, Šoltes, Staes, Tarand, Taylor, Terricabras, Trüpel, Turmes, Urtasun, Valero, Vana, Ždanoka

Against: 115

ALDE : Arthuis, Auštrevičius, van Baalen, Becerra Basterrechea, Bilbao Barandica, Charanzová, Cornillet, Diaconu, Griesbeck, Huitema, Løkkegaard, Meissner, Mlinar, Müller, Nicolai, Paet, Radoš, Riquet, Takkula, Telička, Tremosa i Balcells, Väyrynen, Weber Renate

ECR : Barekov, Bashir, Campbell Bannerman, Dalton, Dohrmann, Dzhambazki, Fitto, Flack, Foster, Halla-aho, Henkel, Kölmel, Lucke, McClarkin, Matthews, Messerschmidt, Mobarik, Nicholson, Ruohonen-Lerner, Starbatty, Tomašić, Tošenovský, Trebesius, Vistisen, Zahradil, Zīle

EFDD : Agnew, Aker, Arnott, Batten, Bours, Bullock, Carver, Coburn, Collins, Etheridge, Farage, Finch, Gill Nathan, Iwaszkiewicz, Lundgren, Nuttall, O'Flynn, Parker, Reid, von Storch, Winberg

ENF : Annemans, Arnautu, Atkinson, Bay, Bilde, Bizzotto, Borghezio, Boutonnet, Briois, Ciocca, D'Ornano, Elissen, Ferrand, Fontana, Goddyn, de Graaff, Jalkh, Jamet, Lebreton, Lechevalier, Loiseau, Martin Dominique, Marusik, Mélin, Monot, Montel, Philippot, Schaffhauser, Stuger, Troszczynski, Zanni, Zijlstra, Żółtek

GUE/NGL : Ferreira, Pimenta Lopes, Viegas

NI : Dodds, Epitideios, Fountoulis, Gollnisch, Korwin-Mikke, Sonneborn, Synadinos, Voigt, Woolfe

Abstention: 6

ECR : Sulík, Van Orden

GUE/NGL : Sylikiotis

NI : James, Papadakis Konstantinos

Verts/ALE : Bové

Corrections to votes and voting intentions

Abstention : João Ferreira, João Pimenta Lopes, Miguel Viegas

A8-0258/2017 — Julie Girling — Am 16

In favour: 545

ALDE : Ali, Calvet Chambon, Deprez, Federley, Gerbrandy, Giménez Barbat, Goerens, Griesbeck, Grigule-Pēterse, Harkin, Hyusmenova, in 't Veld, Jäätteenmäki, Jakovčić, Ježek, Kallas, Kyuchyuk, Lalonde, Lambsdorff, Marinho e Pinto, Mazuronis, Michel, Mihaylova, van Miltenburg, Nart, Pagazaurtundúa Ruiz, Petersen, Ries, Rochefort, Rohde, Schaake, Selimovic, Torvalds, Uspaskich, Vajgl, Vautmans, Verhofstadt, Wikström

ECR : Ashworth, van Dalen, Demesmaeker, Gericke, Girling, Karim, Karlsson, Loones, McIntyre, Macovei, Marias, Nicholson, Sernagiotto, Škripek, Stevens, Swinburne, Tannock, Theocharous, Tomaševski, Van Bossuyt

EFDD : Adinolfi, Aiuto, Beghin, Bergeron, Borrelli, Castaldo, Corrao, Evi, Ferrara, Moi, Pedicini, Tamburrano, Valli, Zullo

ENF : Kappel, Mayer Georg, Obermayr, Vilimsky

GUE/NGL : Albiol Guzmán, Anderson Martina, Benito Ziluaga, Björk, Carthy, Chountis, Chrysogonos, Couso Permuy, Eck, Ernst, Flanagan, Forenza, González Peñas, Hazekamp, de Jong, Juaristi Abaunz, Kari, Kohlíček, Konečná, Kouloglou, Kuneva, Kyllönen, Le Hyaric, López Bermejo, Lösing, Maltese, Maštálka, Matias, Mineur, Ní Riada, Omarjee, Papadimoulis, Sakorafa, Sánchez Caldentey, Scholz, Senra Rodríguez, Spinelli, Torres Martínez, Urbán Crespo, Vallina, Vieu

NI : Chauprade, Epitideios, Fountoulis, Sonneborn, Synadinos

PPE : Adaktusson, Alliot-Marie, Andrikienė, Arimont, Ayuso, Bach, Becker, Belet, Bendtsen, Bocskor, Böge, Bogovič, Boni, Brok, Buda, Bușoi, Buzek, van de Camp, Caspary, del Castillo Vera, Cesa, Christoforou, Cicu, Cirio, Clune, Coelho, Collin-Langen, Comi, Corazza Bildt, Csáky, Danjean, Dantin, Dati, Delahaye, Deli, Deß, Deutsch, Díaz de Mera García Consuegra, Dorfmann, Ehler, Engel, Estaràs Ferragut, Faria, Ferber, Fernandes, Fisas Ayxelà, Fjellner, Florenz, Gahler, Gambús, Gardini, Gieseke, González Pons, de Grandes Pascual, Gräßle, Grossetête, Grzyb, Guoga, Hayes, Herranz García, Hetman, Hohlmeier, Hökmark, Hortefeux, Hübner, Iturgaiz, Jahr, Jazłowiecka, Jiménez-Becerril Barrio, Joulaud, Juvin, Kalinowski, Kalniete, Karas, Kariņš, Kefalogiannis, Kelam, Kelly, Koch, Kósa, Köstinger, Kovatchev, Kozłowska-Rajewicz, Kudrycka, Kuhn, Kukan, Kyrtsos, Lamassoure, de Lange, Langen, La Via, Lavrilleux, Lenaers, Lewandowski, Liese, Lins, Lope Fontagné, López-Istúriz White, Łukacijewska, McAllister, McGuinness, Maletić, Malinov, Mănescu, Mann, Marinescu, Matera, Mato, Maydell, Melo, Mikolášik, Millán Mon, Monteiro de Aguiar, Morano, Morin-Chartier, Mureșan, Mussolini, Nagy, Niebler, Niedermayer, van Nistelrooij, Novakov, Olbrycht, Pabriks, Patriciello, Peterle, Petir, Pieper, Pietikäinen, Pitera, Plura, Pogliese, Ponga, Preda, Proust, Quisthoudt-Rowohl, Radev, Radtke, Rangel, Reding, Ribeiro, Rolin, Rosati, Ruas, Rübig, Saïfi, Salafranca Sánchez-Neyra, Salini, Sander, Sarvamaa, Saudargas, Schmidt, Schöpflin, Schreijer-Pierik, Schulze, Schwab, Siekierski, Sógor, Šojdrová, Sommer, Spyraki, Štefanec, Štětina, Stolojan, Šuica, Šulin, Svoboda, Szájer, Szejnfeld, Thun und Hohenstein, Tőkés, Tolić, Tomc, Țurcanu, Ungureanu, Urutchev, Vaidere, Valcárcel Siso, Vălean, Vandenkendelaere, Verheyen, Virkkunen, Voss, Wałęsa, Weber Manfred, Wenta, Wieland, Winkler Hermann, Winkler Iuliu, Záborská, Zagorakis, Zdechovský, Zdrojewski, Zeller, Zovko, Zver, Zwiefka

S&D : Aguilera García, Anderson Lucy, Andrieu, Androulakis, Arena, Assis, Ayala Sender, Balas, Balčytis, Bayet, Benifei, Beňová, Bettini, Blanco López, Blinkevičiūtė, Bonafè, Borzan, Boștinaru, Brannen, Bresso, Briano, Bullmann, Cabezón Ruiz, Caputo, Childers, Chinnici, Christensen, Cofferati, Corbett, Costa, Cozzolino, Cristea, Dalli, Dance, Dăncilă, Danti, De Castro, Delvaux, De Monte, Denanot, Drăghici, Ertug, Fajon, Fernández, Freund, Frunzulică, García Pérez, Gardiazabal Rubial, Gasbarra, Gebhardt, Geier, Gentile, Geringer de Oedenberg, Gierek, Gill Neena, Giuffrida, Gomes, Grammatikakis, Grapini, Graswander-Hainz, Griffin, Gualtieri, Guerrero Salom, Guillaume, Guteland, Hedh, Hoffmann, Howarth, Ivan, Jaakonsaari, Jáuregui Atondo, Jongerius, Kadenbach, Kaili, Kammerevert, Kaufmann, Keller Jan, Khan, Kirton-Darling, Kofod, Kohn, Köster, Kouroumbashev, Krehl, Kumpula-Natri, Kyenge, Kyrkos, Leinen, Liberadzki, Lietz, López, Ludvigsson, Łybacka, McAvan, Mamikins, Maňka, Manscour, Martin David, Martin Edouard, Maurel, Mavrides, Mayer Alex, Melior, Moisă, Molnár, Moody, Moraes, Morgano, Mosca, Nekov, Neuser, Nica, Niedermüller, Nilsson, Noichl, Panzeri, Paolucci, Papadakis Demetris, Pargneaux, Pașcu, Pavel, Peillon, Picierno, Picula, Piri, Pittella, Poc, Poche, Post, Preuß, Regner, Revault d'Allonnes Bonnefoy, Rodrigues Liliana, Rodríguez-Piñero Fernández, Rodust, Rozière, dos Santos, Sârbu, Sassoli, Schaldemose, Schlein, Schuster, Sehnalová, Serrão Santos, Silva Pereira, Simon Peter, Simon Siôn, Sippel, Smolková, Soru, Stanishev, Steinruck, Stihler, Szanyi, Tănăsescu, Tang, Țapardel, Tarabella, Thomas, Ulvskog, Valenciano, Van Brempt, Vaughan, Viotti, Ward, Weidenholzer, von Weizsäcker, Werner, Westphal, Willmott, Wölken, Zala, Zanonato, Zemke, Zoffoli, Zorrinho

Verts/ALE : Affronte, Albrecht, Andersson, Auken, Bové, Buchner, Bütikofer, Cramer, Dalunde, Delli, Durand, Eickhout, Engström, Evans, Giegold, Harms, Häusling, Hautala, Heubuch, Hudghton, Jadot, Jávor, Joly, Keller Ska, Lambert, Lamberts, Lochbihler, Lunacek, Marcellesi, Reda, Reimon, Reintke, Rivasi, Ropė, Sargentini, Scott Cato, Škrlec, Smith, Solé, Šoltes, Staes, Tarand, Taylor, Terricabras, Trüpel, Turmes, Urtasun, Valero, Vana, Ždanoka

Against: 117

ALDE : Arthuis, Auštrevičius, van Baalen, Becerra Basterrechea, Bilbao Barandica, Charanzová, Cornillet, Diaconu, Dlabajová, Huitema, Løkkegaard, Meissner, Mlinar, Müller, Nicolai, Paet, Radoš, Riquet, Takkula, Telička, Tremosa i Balcells, Väyrynen, Weber Renate, Wierinck

ECR : Barekov, Bashir, Campbell Bannerman, Dalton, Dohrmann, Dzhambazki, Fitto, Flack, Foster, Halla-aho, Henkel, Kölmel, Lucke, McClarkin, Matthews, Messerschmidt, Mobarik, Ruohonen-Lerner, Starbatty, Sulík, Tomašić, Tošenovský, Trebesius, Vistisen, Zahradil, Zīle, Žitňanská

EFDD : Agnew, Aker, Arnott, Batten, Bours, Bullock, Carver, Coburn, Collins, Etheridge, Farage, Finch, Gill Nathan, Iwaszkiewicz, Lundgren, Nuttall, O'Flynn, Paksas, Parker, Reid, von Storch, Winberg

ENF : Annemans, Arnautu, Atkinson, Bay, Bilde, Bizzotto, Borghezio, Boutonnet, Briois, Ciocca, D'Ornano, Elissen, Ferrand, Fontana, Goddyn, de Graaff, Jalkh, Jamet, Lebreton, Lechevalier, Loiseau, Martin Dominique, Marusik, Mélin, Monot, Montel, Philippot, Schaffhauser, Stuger, Troszczynski, Zanni, Zijlstra, Żółtek

GUE/NGL : Sylikiotis

NI : Balczó, Dodds, Gollnisch, Korwin-Mikke, Morvai, Voigt, Woolfe

PPE : Casa, Metsola, Zammit Dimech

Abstention: 31

ECR : Czarnecki, Czesak, Fotyga, Gosiewska, Hoc, Jurek, Karski, Kłosowski, Krasnodębski, Krupa, Kuźmiuk, Legutko, Ożóg, Piecha, Piotrowski, Poręba, Ujazdowski, Van Orden, Wiśniewska, Złotowski

GUE/NGL : Ferreira, Pimenta Lopes, Vergiat, Viegas

NI : James, Papadakis Konstantinos, Saryusz-Wolski

PPE : Polčák, Pospíšil

S&D : Mizzi, Sant

Corrections to votes and voting intentions

Against : João Ferreira, João Pimenta Lopes, Miguel Viegas

A8-0258/2017 — Julie Girling — Am 21

In favour: 527

ALDE : Calvet Chambon, Lambsdorff, Mazuronis, Uspaskich

ECR : Ashworth, Czarnecki, Czesak, van Dalen, Demesmaeker, Fotyga, Gericke, Girling, Gosiewska, Hoc, Jurek, Karim, Karlsson, Karski, Kłosowski, Krasnodębski, Krupa, Kuźmiuk, Legutko, Loones, McIntyre, Macovei, Marias, Nicholson, Ożóg, Piecha, Piotrowski, Poręba, Sernagiotto, Škripek, Stevens, Swinburne, Tannock, Theocharous, Tomaševski, Ujazdowski, Van Bossuyt, Wiśniewska, Złotowski

EFDD : Adinolfi, Aiuto, Beghin, Bergeron, Borrelli, Castaldo, Corrao, Evi, Ferrara, Moi, Pedicini, Tamburrano, Valli, Zullo

ENF : Obermayr

GUE/NGL : Albiol Guzmán, Anderson Martina, Benito Ziluaga, Björk, Carthy, Chountis, Chrysogonos, Couso Permuy, Eck, Ernst, Flanagan, Forenza, González Peñas, Hazekamp, de Jong, Juaristi Abaunz, Kari, Kohlíček, Konečná, Kouloglou, Kuneva, Kyllönen, Le Hyaric, López Bermejo, Lösing, Maltese, Maštálka, Matias, Mineur, Ní Riada, Omarjee, Papadimoulis, Sakorafa, Sánchez Caldentey, Scholz, Senra Rodríguez, Spinelli, Torres Martínez, Urbán Crespo, Vallina, Vieu

NI : Chauprade, Saryusz-Wolski

PPE : Adaktusson, Alliot-Marie, Andrikienė, Arimont, Ayuso, Bach, Becker, Belet, Bendtsen, Bocskor, Böge, Bogovič, Boni, Brok, Buda, Bușoi, Buzek, van de Camp, Casa, Caspary, Cesa, Christoforou, Cicu, Cirio, Clune, Coelho, Collin-Langen, Comi, Corazza Bildt, Csáky, Danjean, Dantin, Dati, Delahaye, Deli, Deß, Deutsch, Díaz de Mera García Consuegra, Dorfmann, Ehler, Engel, Estaràs Ferragut, Faria, Ferber, Fernandes, Fisas Ayxelà, Fjellner, Florenz, Gahler, Gambús, Gardini, Gieseke, González Pons, de Grandes Pascual, Gräßle, Grossetête, Grzyb, Guoga, Hayes, Herranz García, Hetman, Hohlmeier, Hökmark, Hortefeux, Hübner, Jahr, Jazłowiecka, Jiménez-Becerril Barrio, Joulaud, Juvin, Kalinowski, Kalniete, Karas, Kariņš, Kelam, Kelly, Koch, Kósa, Köstinger, Kovatchev, Kozłowska-Rajewicz, Kudrycka, Kuhn, Kukan, Kyrtsos, Lamassoure, de Lange, Langen, La Via, Lavrilleux, Lenaers, Lewandowski, Liese, Lins, Lope Fontagné, López-Istúriz White, Łukacijewska, McGuinness, Maletić, Malinov, Mănescu, Mann, Marinescu, Matera, Mato, Maydell, Melo, Metsola, Mikolášik, Millán Mon, Monteiro de Aguiar, Morano, Morin-Chartier, Mureșan, Mussolini, Nagy, Niebler, Niedermayer, van Nistelrooij, Novakov, Olbrycht, Pabriks, Patriciello, Peterle, Petir, Pieper, Pietikäinen, Pitera, Plura, Pogliese, Polčák, Ponga, Pospíšil, Preda, Proust, Quisthoudt-Rowohl, Radev, Radtke, Rangel, Reding, Ribeiro, Rolin, Rosati, Ruas, Rübig, Saïfi, Salafranca Sánchez-Neyra, Salini, Sander, Sarvamaa, Saudargas, Schmidt, Schöpflin, Schreijer-Pierik, Schulze, Schwab, Siekierski, Sógor, Šojdrová, Sommer, Spyraki, Štefanec, Štětina, Stolojan, Šuica, Šulin, Svoboda, Szájer, Szejnfeld, Thun und Hohenstein, Tőkés, Tolić, Tomc, Țurcanu, Ungureanu, Urutchev, Vaidere, Valcárcel Siso, Vălean, Vandenkendelaere, Verheyen, Virkkunen, Voss, Wałęsa, Weber Manfred, Wenta, Wieland, Winkler Hermann, Winkler Iuliu, Záborská, Zagorakis, Zammit Dimech, Zdechovský, Zdrojewski, Zeller, Zovko, Zver, Zwiefka

S&D : Aguilera García, Anderson Lucy, Andrieu, Androulakis, Arena, Assis, Ayala Sender, Balas, Balčytis, Bayet, Benifei, Beňová, Bettini, Blanco López, Blinkevičiūtė, Bonafè, Borzan, Boștinaru, Brannen, Bresso, Briano, Bullmann, Cabezón Ruiz, Caputo, Childers, Chinnici, Christensen, Cofferati, Corbett, Costa, Cozzolino, Cristea, Dalli, Dance, Dăncilă, Danti, De Castro, Delvaux, De Monte, Denanot, Ertug, Fajon, Fernández, Fleckenstein, Freund, Frunzulică, García Pérez, Gardiazabal Rubial, Gasbarra, Gebhardt, Geier, Gentile, Geringer de Oedenberg, Gierek, Gill Neena, Giuffrida, Gomes, Grammatikakis, Grapini, Graswander-Hainz, Griffin, Gualtieri, Guerrero Salom, Guillaume, Guteland, Hedh, Hoffmann, Howarth, Ivan, Jaakonsaari, Jáuregui Atondo, Jongerius, Kadenbach, Kaili, Kammerevert, Kaufmann, Keller Jan, Khan, Kirton-Darling, Kofod, Kohn, Köster, Kouroumbashev, Krehl, Kumpula-Natri, Kyenge, Kyrkos, Leinen, Liberadzki, Lietz, López, López Aguilar, Ludvigsson, Łybacka, McAvan, Mamikins, Maňka, Manscour, Martin David, Martin Edouard, Maurel, Mavrides, Mayer Alex, Melior, Mizzi, Moisă, Molnár, Moody, Moraes, Morgano, Mosca, Nekov, Neuser, Nica, Niedermüller, Nilsson, Noichl, Panzeri, Paolucci, Papadakis Demetris, Pargneaux, Pașcu, Pavel, Peillon, Picierno, Picula, Piri, Pittella, Poc, Poche, Post, Preuß, Regner, Revault d'Allonnes Bonnefoy, Rodrigues Liliana, Rodríguez-Piñero Fernández, Rodust, Rozière, dos Santos, Sârbu, Sassoli, Schaldemose, Schlein, Schuster, Sehnalová, Serrão Santos, Silva Pereira, Simon Peter, Simon Siôn, Sippel, Smolková, Soru, Stanishev, Steinruck, Stihler, Szanyi, Tănăsescu, Tang, Țapardel, Tarabella, Thomas, Ulvskog, Valenciano, Van Brempt, Vaughan, Viotti, Ward, Weidenholzer, von Weizsäcker, Werner, Westphal, Willmott, Wölken, Zala, Zanonato, Zemke, Zoffoli, Zorrinho

Verts/ALE : Affronte, Albrecht, Andersson, Auken, Bové, Buchner, Bütikofer, Cramer, Dalunde, Delli, Durand, Eickhout, Engström, Evans, Giegold, Harms, Häusling, Hautala, Heubuch, Hudghton, Jadot, Jávor, Joly, Keller Ska, Lambert, Lamberts, Lochbihler, Lunacek, Marcellesi, Reda, Reimon, Reintke, Rivasi, Ropė, Sargentini, Scott Cato, Škrlec, Smith, Solé, Šoltes, Staes, Tarand, Taylor, Terricabras, Trüpel, Turmes, Urtasun, Valero, Vana, Ždanoka

Against: 157

ALDE : Ali, Arthuis, Auštrevičius, van Baalen, Becerra Basterrechea, Bilbao Barandica, Cavada, Charanzová, Cornillet, Deprez, Diaconu, Dlabajová, Federley, Gerbrandy, Giménez Barbat, Goerens, Griesbeck, Grigule-Pēterse, Harkin, Huitema, Hyusmenova, in 't Veld, Jäätteenmäki, Jakovčić, Ježek, Kallas, Kyuchyuk, Lalonde, Løkkegaard, Marinho e Pinto, Meissner, Michel, Mihaylova, van Miltenburg, Mlinar, Müller, Nart, Nicolai, Paet, Pagazaurtundúa Ruiz, Petersen, Radoš, Ries, Riquet, Rochefort, Rohde, Schaake, Selimovic, Takkula, Telička, Torvalds, Tremosa i Balcells, Vajgl, Vautmans, Väyrynen, Verhofstadt, Weber Renate, Wierinck, Wikström

ECR : Barekov, Bashir, Campbell Bannerman, Dalton, Dohrmann, Dzhambazki, Fitto, Flack, Foster, Halla-aho, Henkel, Kölmel, Lucke, McClarkin, Matthews, Messerschmidt, Mobarik, Ruohonen-Lerner, Starbatty, Sulík, Tomašić, Tošenovský, Trebesius, Vistisen, Zahradil, Zīle, Žitňanská

EFDD : Agnew, Aker, Arnott, Batten, Bours, Bullock, Carver, Coburn, Collins, Etheridge, Farage, Finch, Gill Nathan, Iwaszkiewicz, Lundgren, Nuttall, O'Flynn, Paksas, Parker, Reid, von Storch, Winberg

ENF : Annemans, Arnautu, Atkinson, Bay, Bilde, Bizzotto, Borghezio, Boutonnet, Briois, Ciocca, D'Ornano, Elissen, Ferrand, Fontana, Goddyn, de Graaff, Jalkh, Jamet, Kappel, Lebreton, Lechevalier, Loiseau, Martin Dominique, Marusik, Mayer Georg, Monot, Montel, Philippot, Schaffhauser, Stuger, Troszczynski, Vilimsky, Zanni, Zijlstra, Żółtek

GUE/NGL : Ferreira, Pimenta Lopes, Viegas

NI : Balczó, Dodds, Epitideios, Fountoulis, Gollnisch, Korwin-Mikke, Morvai, Sonneborn, Synadinos, Voigt, Woolfe

Abstention: 6

ECR : Van Orden

GUE/NGL : Sylikiotis, Vergiat

NI : James, Papadakis Konstantinos

S&D : Sant

A8-0258/2017 — Julie Girling — Am 23

In favour: 569

ALDE : Ali, Becerra Basterrechea, Calvet Chambon, Deprez, Federley, Gerbrandy, Giménez Barbat, Goerens, Griesbeck, Grigule-Pēterse, Harkin, Hyusmenova, in 't Veld, Jäätteenmäki, Jakovčić, Ježek, Kallas, Kyuchyuk, Lalonde, Lambsdorff, Marinho e Pinto, Mazuronis, Michel, Mihaylova, van Miltenburg, Nart, Pagazaurtundúa Ruiz, Petersen, Ries, Rochefort, Selimovic, Torvalds, Uspaskich, Vajgl, Vautmans, Verhofstadt, Wierinck, Wikström

ECR : Ashworth, van Dalen, Demesmaeker, Gericke, Girling, Karlsson, Loones, McIntyre, Macovei, Marias, Nicholson, Ruohonen-Lerner, Sernagiotto, Škripek, Stevens, Swinburne, Tannock, Theocharous, Tomaševski, Van Bossuyt

EFDD : Adinolfi, Aiuto, Beghin, Bergeron, Borrelli, Castaldo, Corrao, Evi, Ferrara, Moi, Pedicini, Tamburrano, Valli, Zullo

ENF : Annemans, Arnautu, Bay, Bilde, Bizzotto, Borghezio, Boutonnet, Briois, Ciocca, D'Ornano, Ferrand, Fontana, Goddyn, Jalkh, Jamet, Lebreton, Lechevalier, Loiseau, Martin Dominique, Mélin, Monot, Montel, Philippot, Schaffhauser, Troszczynski, Zanni

GUE/NGL : Albiol Guzmán, Anderson Martina, Benito Ziluaga, Björk, Carthy, Chountis, Chrysogonos, Couso Permuy, Eck, Ernst, Flanagan, Forenza, González Peñas, Hazekamp, de Jong, Juaristi Abaunz, Kari, Kohlíček, Konečná, Kouloglou, Kuneva, Kyllönen, Le Hyaric, López Bermejo, Lösing, Maltese, Maštálka, Matias, Mineur, Ní Riada, Omarjee, Papadimoulis, Sakorafa, Sánchez Caldentey, Scholz, Senra Rodríguez, Spinelli, Sylikiotis, Torres Martínez, Urbán Crespo, Vallina

NI : Chauprade, Gollnisch, Sonneborn

PPE : Adaktusson, Alliot-Marie, Andrikienė, Arimont, Bach, Becker, Belet, Bendtsen, Bocskor, Böge, Bogovič, Boni, Buda, Bușoi, Buzek, van de Camp, Casa, Caspary, del Castillo Vera, Cesa, Christoforou, Cicu, Cirio, Clune, Coelho, Collin-Langen, Comi, Corazza Bildt, Csáky, Danjean, Dantin, Dati, Delahaye, Deli, Deß, Deutsch, Díaz de Mera García Consuegra, Dorfmann, Ehler, Engel, Estaràs Ferragut, Faria, Ferber, Fernandes, Fisas Ayxelà, Fjellner, Florenz, Gahler, Gambús, Gardini, Gieseke, González Pons, de Grandes Pascual, Gräßle, Grossetête, Grzyb, Guoga, Hayes, Herranz García, Hetman, Hohlmeier, Hökmark, Hortefeux, Hübner, Iturgaiz, Jahr, Jazłowiecka, Jiménez-Becerril Barrio, Joulaud, Juvin, Kalinowski, Kalniete, Karas, Kariņš, Kefalogiannis, Kelam, Kelly, Koch, Kósa, Köstinger, Kovatchev, Kozłowska-Rajewicz, Kudrycka, Kuhn, Kukan, Kyrtsos, Lamassoure, de Lange, Langen, La Via, Lavrilleux, Lenaers, Lewandowski, Liese, Lins, Lope Fontagné, López-Istúriz White, Łukacijewska, McAllister, McGuinness, Maletić, Malinov, Mănescu, Mann, Marinescu, Matera, Mato, Maydell, Melo, Metsola, Mikolášik, Millán Mon, Monteiro de Aguiar, Morano, Morin-Chartier, Mureșan, Mussolini, Nagy, Niebler, Niedermayer, van Nistelrooij, Novakov, Olbrycht, Pabriks, Patriciello, Peterle, Petir, Pieper, Pietikäinen, Pitera, Plura, Pogliese, Polčák, Ponga, Pospíšil, Preda, Proust, Quisthoudt-Rowohl, Radev, Radtke, Rangel, Reding, Ribeiro, Rolin, Rosati, Ruas, Rübig, Saïfi, Salafranca Sánchez-Neyra, Salini, Sander, Sarvamaa, Saudargas, Schmidt, Schöpflin, Schreijer-Pierik, Schulze, Schwab, Siekierski, Sógor, Šojdrová, Sommer, Spyraki, Štefanec, Štětina, Stolojan, Šuica, Šulin, Svoboda, Szájer, Szejnfeld, Thun und Hohenstein, Tőkés, Tolić, Tomc, Țurcanu, Ungureanu, Urutchev, Vaidere, Valcárcel Siso, Vălean, Vandenkendelaere, Verheyen, Virkkunen, Voss, Wałęsa, Weber Manfred, Wenta, Wieland, Winkler Hermann, Winkler Iuliu, Záborská, Zagorakis, Zammit Dimech, Zdechovský, Zdrojewski, Zeller, Zovko, Zver, Zwiefka

S&D : Aguilera García, Anderson Lucy, Andrieu, Androulakis, Arena, Assis, Ayala Sender, Balas, Balčytis, Bayet, Benifei, Beňová, Bettini, Blanco López, Blinkevičiūtė, Bonafè, Borzan, Boștinaru, Brannen, Briano, Bullmann, Cabezón Ruiz, Caputo, Childers, Chinnici, Christensen, Cofferati, Corbett, Costa, Cozzolino, Cristea, Dalli, Dance, Dăncilă, Danti, De Castro, Delvaux, De Monte, Denanot, Drăghici, Ertug, Fajon, Fernández, Fleckenstein, Freund, Frunzulică, García Pérez, Gardiazabal Rubial, Gasbarra, Gebhardt, Geier, Gentile, Geringer de Oedenberg, Gierek, Gill Neena, Giuffrida, Gomes, Grammatikakis, Grapini, Graswander-Hainz, Griffin, Gualtieri, Guerrero Salom, Guillaume, Guteland, Hedh, Hoffmann, Howarth, Ivan, Jaakonsaari, Jáuregui Atondo, Jongerius, Kadenbach, Kaili, Kammerevert, Kaufmann, Keller Jan, Khan, Kirton-Darling, Kofod, Kohn, Köster, Kouroumbashev, Krehl, Kumpula-Natri, Kyenge, Kyrkos, Leinen, Liberadzki, Lietz, López, López Aguilar, Ludvigsson, Łybacka, McAvan, Mamikins, Maňka, Manscour, Martin David, Martin Edouard, Maurel, Mavrides, Mayer Alex, Melior, Mizzi, Moisă, Molnár, Moody, Moraes, Morgano, Mosca, Nekov, Neuser, Nica, Niedermüller, Nilsson, Noichl, Panzeri, Paolucci, Papadakis Demetris, Pargneaux, Pașcu, Pavel, Peillon, Picierno, Picula, Piri, Pittella, Poc, Poche, Post, Preuß, Regner, Revault d'Allonnes Bonnefoy, Rodrigues Liliana, Rodríguez-Piñero Fernández, Rodust, Rozière, Sant, dos Santos, Sârbu, Sassoli, Schaldemose, Schlein, Schuster, Sehnalová, Serrão Santos, Silva Pereira, Simon Peter, Simon Siôn, Sippel, Smolková, Soru, Stanishev, Steinruck, Stihler, Szanyi, Tănăsescu, Tang, Țapardel, Tarabella, Thomas, Ulvskog, Valenciano, Van Brempt, Vaughan, Viotti, Ward, Weidenholzer, von Weizsäcker, Werner, Westphal, Willmott, Wölken, Zala, Zanonato, Zemke, Zoffoli, Zorrinho

Verts/ALE : Affronte, Albrecht, Andersson, Auken, Bové, Buchner, Bütikofer, Cramer, Dalunde, Delli, Durand, Eickhout, Engström, Evans, Giegold, Harms, Häusling, Hautala, Heubuch, Hudghton, Jadot, Keller Ska, Lambert, Lamberts, Lochbihler, Lunacek, Marcellesi, Reda, Reimon, Reintke, Rivasi, Ropė, Sargentini, Scott Cato, Škrlec, Smith, Solé, Šoltes, Staes, Tarand, Taylor, Terricabras, Trüpel, Turmes, Urtasun, Valero, Vana, Ždanoka

Against: 93

ALDE : Arthuis, Auštrevičius, van Baalen, Bilbao Barandica, Cavada, Charanzová, Cornillet, Diaconu, Dlabajová, Huitema, Løkkegaard, Meissner, Mlinar, Müller, Nicolai, Paet, Radoš, Riquet, Schaake, Takkula, Telička, Tremosa i Balcells, Väyrynen, Weber Renate

ECR : Barekov, Bashir, Campbell Bannerman, Dalton, Dohrmann, Dzhambazki, Fitto, Flack, Foster, Halla-aho, Henkel, Kölmel, Lucke, McClarkin, Matthews, Messerschmidt, Mobarik, Starbatty, Sulík, Tomašić, Tošenovský, Trebesius, Vistisen, Zahradil, Zīle, Žitňanská

EFDD : Agnew, Aker, Arnott, Batten, Bours, Bullock, Carver, Coburn, Collins, Etheridge, Farage, Finch, Gill Nathan, Iwaszkiewicz, Lundgren, Nuttall, O'Flynn, Paksas, Parker, Reid, von Storch, Winberg

ENF : Atkinson, Elissen, de Graaff, Kappel, Marusik, Mayer Georg, Obermayr, Stuger, Vilimsky, Zijlstra, Żółtek

GUE/NGL : Ferreira, Pimenta Lopes, Viegas

NI : Dodds, Epitideios, Fountoulis, Korwin-Mikke, Synadinos, Voigt, Woolfe

Abstention: 27

ECR : Czarnecki, Czesak, Fotyga, Gosiewska, Hoc, Jurek, Karski, Kłosowski, Krasnodębski, Krupa, Kuźmiuk, Legutko, Ożóg, Piecha, Piotrowski, Poręba, Ujazdowski, Van Orden, Wiśniewska, Złotowski

GUE/NGL : Vergiat, Vieu

NI : Balczó, James, Morvai, Papadakis Konstantinos, Saryusz-Wolski

A8-0258/2017 — Julie Girling — Am 24

In favour: 571

ALDE : Ali, Calvet Chambon, Cavada, Deprez, Federley, Gerbrandy, Giménez Barbat, Goerens, Griesbeck, Grigule-Pēterse, Harkin, Hyusmenova, in 't Veld, Jäätteenmäki, Jakovčić, Ježek, Kallas, Kyuchyuk, Lalonde, Lambsdorff, Marinho e Pinto, Mazuronis, Michel, Mihaylova, van Miltenburg, Nart, Pagazaurtundúa Ruiz, Petersen, Ries, Rochefort, Rohde, Schaake, Selimovic, Torvalds, Uspaskich, Vajgl, Vautmans, Verhofstadt, Wierinck, Wikström

ECR : Ashworth, van Dalen, Demesmaeker, Gericke, Girling, Karim, Karlsson, Loones, McIntyre, Macovei, Marias, Nicholson, Ruohonen-Lerner, Sernagiotto, Škripek, Stevens, Swinburne, Tannock, Theocharous, Tomaševski, Van Bossuyt

EFDD : Adinolfi, Aiuto, Beghin, Bergeron, Borrelli, Castaldo, Corrao, Evi, Ferrara, Moi, Pedicini, Tamburrano, Valli, Zullo

ENF : Annemans, Arnautu, Bay, Bilde, Bizzotto, Borghezio, Boutonnet, Briois, Ciocca, D'Ornano, Ferrand, Fontana, Goddyn, Jalkh, Jamet, Lebreton, Lechevalier, Loiseau, Martin Dominique, Mélin, Monot, Montel, Philippot, Schaffhauser, Troszczynski, Zanni

GUE/NGL : Albiol Guzmán, Anderson Martina, Benito Ziluaga, Björk, Carthy, Chountis, Chrysogonos, Couso Permuy, Eck, Ernst, Flanagan, Forenza, González Peñas, Hazekamp, de Jong, Kari, Kohlíček, Konečná, Kouloglou, Kuneva, Kyllönen, Le Hyaric, López Bermejo, Lösing, Maltese, Maštálka, Matias, Mineur, Ní Riada, Omarjee, Papadimoulis, Sakorafa, Sánchez Caldentey, Scholz, Senra Rodríguez, Spinelli, Sylikiotis, Torres Martínez, Urbán Crespo, Vallina

NI : Chauprade

PPE : Adaktusson, Alliot-Marie, Arimont, Ayuso, Bach, Becker, Belet, Bendtsen, Bocskor, Böge, Bogovič, Boni, Brok, Buda, Bușoi, Buzek, van de Camp, Casa, Caspary, del Castillo Vera, Cesa, Christoforou, Cicu, Cirio, Clune, Coelho, Collin-Langen, Comi, Corazza Bildt, Csáky, Danjean, Dantin, Dati, Delahaye, Deli, Deß, Deutsch, Díaz de Mera García Consuegra, Dorfmann, Ehler, Engel, Estaràs Ferragut, Faria, Ferber, Fernandes, Fisas Ayxelà, Fjellner, Florenz, Gahler, Gambús, Gardini, Gieseke, González Pons, de Grandes Pascual, Gräßle, Grossetête, Grzyb, Guoga, Hayes, Herranz García, Hetman, Hohlmeier, Hökmark, Hortefeux, Hübner, Iturgaiz, Jahr, Jazłowiecka, Jiménez-Becerril Barrio, Joulaud, Juvin, Kalinowski, Kalniete, Karas, Kariņš, Kefalogiannis, Kelam, Kelly, Koch, Kósa, Köstinger, Kovatchev, Kozłowska-Rajewicz, Kudrycka, Kuhn, Kukan, Kyrtsos, Lamassoure, de Lange, Langen, La Via, Lavrilleux, Lenaers, Lewandowski, Liese, Lins, Lope Fontagné, López-Istúriz White, Łukacijewska, McAllister, McGuinness, Maletić, Malinov, Mănescu, Mann, Marinescu, Matera, Mato, Maydell, Melo, Metsola, Mikolášik, Millán Mon, Monteiro de Aguiar, Morano, Morin-Chartier, Mureșan, Mussolini, Nagy, Niebler, Niedermayer, van Nistelrooij, Novakov, Olbrycht, Pabriks, Patriciello, Peterle, Petir, Pieper, Pietikäinen, Pitera, Plura, Pogliese, Polčák, Ponga, Pospíšil, Preda, Proust, Quisthoudt-Rowohl, Radev, Radtke, Rangel, Reding, Ribeiro, Rolin, Rosati, Ruas, Rübig, Saïfi, Salafranca Sánchez-Neyra, Salini, Sander, Sarvamaa, Saudargas, Schmidt, Schöpflin, Schreijer-Pierik, Schulze, Schwab, Siekierski, Sógor, Šojdrová, Sommer, Spyraki, Štefanec, Štětina, Stolojan, Šuica, Šulin, Szájer, Szejnfeld, Thun und Hohenstein, Tőkés, Tolić, Tomc, Țurcanu, Ungureanu, Urutchev, Vaidere, Valcárcel Siso, Vălean, Vandenkendelaere, Verheyen, Virkkunen, Voss, Wałęsa, Weber Manfred, Wenta, Wieland, Winkler Hermann, Winkler Iuliu, Záborská, Zagorakis, Zammit Dimech, Zdechovský, Zdrojewski, Zeller, Zovko, Zver, Zwiefka

S&D : Aguilera García, Anderson Lucy, Andrieu, Androulakis, Arena, Assis, Ayala Sender, Balas, Balčytis, Bayet, Benifei, Beňová, Bettini, Blanco López, Blinkevičiūtė, Bonafè, Borzan, Boștinaru, Brannen, Bresso, Briano, Bullmann, Cabezón Ruiz, Caputo, Childers, Chinnici, Christensen, Cofferati, Corbett, Costa, Cozzolino, Cristea, Dalli, Dance, Dăncilă, Danti, De Castro, Delvaux, De Monte, Denanot, Drăghici, Ertug, Fajon, Fernández, Fleckenstein, Freund, Frunzulică, García Pérez, Gardiazabal Rubial, Gasbarra, Gebhardt, Geier, Gentile, Geringer de Oedenberg, Gierek, Gill Neena, Giuffrida, Gomes, Grammatikakis, Grapini, Graswander-Hainz, Griffin, Gualtieri, Guerrero Salom, Guillaume, Guteland, Hedh, Hoffmann, Howarth, Ivan, Jaakonsaari, Jáuregui Atondo, Jongerius, Kadenbach, Kaili, Kammerevert, Kaufmann, Keller Jan, Khan, Kirton-Darling, Kofod, Kohn, Köster, Kouroumbashev, Krehl, Kumpula-Natri, Kyenge, Kyrkos, Leinen, Liberadzki, Lietz, López, López Aguilar, Ludvigsson, Łybacka, McAvan, Mamikins, Maňka, Manscour, Martin David, Martin Edouard, Maurel, Mavrides, Mayer Alex, Melior, Mizzi, Moisă, Molnár, Moody, Moraes, Morgano, Mosca, Nekov, Neuser, Nica, Niedermüller, Nilsson, Noichl, Panzeri, Paolucci, Papadakis Demetris, Pargneaux, Pașcu, Pavel, Peillon, Picierno, Picula, Piri, Pittella, Poc, Poche, Post, Preuß, Regner, Revault d'Allonnes Bonnefoy, Rodrigues Liliana, Rodríguez-Piñero Fernández, Rodust, Rozière, Sant, dos Santos, Sârbu, Sassoli, Schaldemose, Schlein, Schuster, Sehnalová, Serrão Santos, Silva Pereira, Simon Peter, Simon Siôn, Sippel, Smolková, Soru, Stanishev, Steinruck, Stihler, Szanyi, Tănăsescu, Tang, Țapardel, Tarabella, Thomas, Ulvskog, Van Brempt, Vaughan, Viotti, Ward, Weidenholzer, von Weizsäcker, Werner, Westphal, Willmott, Wölken, Zala, Zanonato, Zemke, Zoffoli, Zorrinho

Verts/ALE : Affronte, Albrecht, Andersson, Auken, Bové, Buchner, Bütikofer, Cramer, Dalunde, Delli, Durand, Eickhout, Engström, Evans, Giegold, Harms, Häusling, Hautala, Heubuch, Hudghton, Jadot, Jávor, Joly, Keller Ska, Lambert, Lamberts, Lochbihler, Lunacek, Marcellesi, Reda, Reimon, Reintke, Rivasi, Ropė, Sargentini, Scott Cato, Škrlec, Smith, Solé, Šoltes, Staes, Tarand, Taylor, Terricabras, Trüpel, Turmes, Urtasun, Valero, Vana, Ždanoka

Against: 93

ALDE : Arthuis, Auštrevičius, van Baalen, Becerra Basterrechea, Bilbao Barandica, Charanzová, Cornillet, Diaconu, Dlabajová, Huitema, Løkkegaard, Meissner, Mlinar, Müller, Nicolai, Paet, Radoš, Riquet, Takkula, Telička, Tremosa i Balcells, Väyrynen, Weber Renate

ECR : Barekov, Bashir, Campbell Bannerman, Dalton, Dohrmann, Dzhambazki, Fitto, Flack, Foster, Halla-aho, Henkel, Kölmel, Lucke, McClarkin, Matthews, Messerschmidt, Mobarik, Starbatty, Sulík, Tomašić, Tošenovský, Trebesius, Vistisen, Zahradil, Zīle, Žitňanská

EFDD : Agnew, Aker, Arnott, Batten, Bours, Bullock, Carver, Coburn, Collins, Etheridge, Farage, Finch, Gill Nathan, Iwaszkiewicz, Lundgren, Nuttall, O'Flynn, Paksas, Parker, Reid, von Storch, Winberg

ENF : Atkinson, Elissen, de Graaff, Kappel, Marusik, Mayer Georg, Obermayr, Stuger, Vilimsky, Zijlstra, Żółtek

GUE/NGL : Ferreira, Pimenta Lopes, Viegas

NI : Dodds, Epitideios, Fountoulis, Korwin-Mikke, Sonneborn, Synadinos, Voigt, Woolfe

Abstention: 27

ECR : Czarnecki, Czesak, Fotyga, Gosiewska, Hoc, Jurek, Karski, Kłosowski, Krupa, Kuźmiuk, Legutko, Ożóg, Piecha, Piotrowski, Poręba, Ujazdowski, Van Orden, Wiśniewska, Złotowski

EFDD : (The Earl of) Dartmouth

GUE/NGL : Vergiat, Vieu

NI : Balczó, James, Morvai, Papadakis Konstantinos, Saryusz-Wolski

A8-0258/2017 — Julie Girling — Am 31

In favour: 570

ALDE : Ali, Cavada, Deprez, Federley, Gerbrandy, Giménez Barbat, Goerens, Griesbeck, Grigule-Pēterse, Harkin, Hyusmenova, in 't Veld, Jäätteenmäki, Jakovčić, Ježek, Kallas, Kyuchyuk, Lambsdorff, Marinho e Pinto, Mazuronis, Michel, Mihaylova, van Miltenburg, Nart, Pagazaurtundúa Ruiz, Petersen, Ries, Rochefort, Rohde, Schaake, Selimovic, Torvalds, Uspaskich, Vajgl, Vautmans, Verhofstadt, Wikström

ECR : Ashworth, Czarnecki, Czesak, van Dalen, Demesmaeker, Fotyga, Gericke, Girling, Gosiewska, Hoc, Jurek, Karim, Karlsson, Karski, Kłosowski, Krasnodębski, Krupa, Kuźmiuk, Legutko, Loones, McIntyre, Macovei, Marias, Nicholson, Ożóg, Piecha, Piotrowski, Poręba, Ruohonen-Lerner, Sernagiotto, Škripek, Stevens, Swinburne, Theocharous, Tomaševski, Ujazdowski, Van Bossuyt, Wiśniewska, Žitňanská, Złotowski

EFDD : Adinolfi, Aiuto, Beghin, Borrelli, Castaldo, Corrao, Evi, Ferrara, Moi, Paksas, Pedicini, Tamburrano, Valli, Zullo

ENF : Kappel, Mayer Georg, Obermayr, Vilimsky

GUE/NGL : Albiol Guzmán, Anderson Martina, Benito Ziluaga, Björk, Carthy, Chountis, Chrysogonos, Couso Permuy, Eck, Ernst, Flanagan, Forenza, González Peñas, Hazekamp, de Jong, Juaristi Abaunz, Kari, Kohlíček, Konečná, Kouloglou, Kuneva, Kyllönen, Le Hyaric, López Bermejo, Lösing, Maltese, Maštálka, Matias, Mineur, Ní Riada, Omarjee, Papadimoulis, Sakorafa, Sánchez Caldentey, Scholz, Senra Rodríguez, Spinelli, Torres Martínez, Urbán Crespo, Vallina, Vergiat, Vieu

NI : Balczó, Chauprade, Morvai, Saryusz-Wolski, Sonneborn

PPE : Adaktusson, Alliot-Marie, Andrikienė, Arimont, Ayuso, Bach, Becker, Belet, Bendtsen, Bocskor, Böge, Bogovič, Boni, Brok, Buda, Bușoi, Buzek, van de Camp, Casa, Caspary, del Castillo Vera, Cesa, Christoforou, Cicu, Cirio, Clune, Coelho, Collin-Langen, Comi, Corazza Bildt, Csáky, Danjean, Dati, Delahaye, Deli, Deß, Deutsch, Díaz de Mera García Consuegra, Dorfmann, Ehler, Engel, Estaràs Ferragut, Faria, Ferber, Fernandes, Fisas Ayxelà, Fjellner, Florenz, Gahler, Gambús, Gardini, Gieseke, González Pons, de Grandes Pascual, Gräßle, Grossetête, Grzyb, Guoga, Hayes, Herranz García, Hetman, Hohlmeier, Hökmark, Hortefeux, Hübner, Iturgaiz, Jahr, Jazłowiecka, Jiménez-Becerril Barrio, Joulaud, Juvin, Kalniete, Karas, Kariņš, Kefalogiannis, Kelam, Kelly, Koch, Kósa, Köstinger, Kovatchev, Kozłowska-Rajewicz, Kudrycka, Kuhn, Kukan, Kyrtsos, Lamassoure, de Lange, Langen, La Via, Lavrilleux, Lenaers, Lewandowski, Liese, Lins, Lope Fontagné, López-Istúriz White, Łukacijewska, McAllister, McGuinness, Maletić, Malinov, Mănescu, Mann, Marinescu, Matera, Mato, Maydell, Melo, Metsola, Mikolášik, Millán Mon, Monteiro de Aguiar, Morano, Morin-Chartier, Mureșan, Mussolini, Nagy, Niebler, Niedermayer, van Nistelrooij, Novakov, Olbrycht, Pabriks, Patriciello, Peterle, Petir, Pieper, Pietikäinen, Pitera, Plura, Pogliese, Polčák, Ponga, Pospíšil, Preda, Proust, Quisthoudt-Rowohl, Radev, Radtke, Rangel, Reding, Ribeiro, Rolin, Rosati, Ruas, Rübig, Saïfi, Salafranca Sánchez-Neyra, Salini, Sander, Sarvamaa, Saudargas, Schmidt, Schöpflin, Schreijer-Pierik, Schulze, Schwab, Siekierski, Sógor, Šojdrová, Sommer, Spyraki, Štefanec, Štětina, Stolojan, Šuica, Šulin, Svoboda, Szájer, Szejnfeld, Thun und Hohenstein, Tőkés, Tolić, Tomc, Țurcanu, Ungureanu, Urutchev, Vaidere, Valcárcel Siso, Vălean, Vandenkendelaere, Verheyen, Virkkunen, Voss, Wałęsa, Weber Manfred, Wenta, Wieland, Winkler Hermann, Winkler Iuliu, Záborská, Zagorakis, Zammit Dimech, Zdechovský, Zdrojewski, Zeller, Zovko, Zver, Zwiefka

S&D : Aguilera García, Anderson Lucy, Andrieu, Androulakis, Arena, Assis, Ayala Sender, Balas, Balčytis, Bayet, Benifei, Beňová, Bettini, Blanco López, Blinkevičiūtė, Bonafè, Borzan, Boștinaru, Brannen, Bresso, Briano, Bullmann, Cabezón Ruiz, Caputo, Childers, Chinnici, Christensen, Cofferati, Corbett, Costa, Cozzolino, Cristea, Dalli, Dance, Dăncilă, Danti, De Castro, Delvaux, De Monte, Denanot, Drăghici, Ertug, Fajon, Fernández, Fleckenstein, Freund, Frunzulică, García Pérez, Gardiazabal Rubial, Gasbarra, Gebhardt, Geier, Gentile, Geringer de Oedenberg, Gierek, Gill Neena, Giuffrida, Gomes, Grammatikakis, Grapini, Graswander-Hainz, Griffin, Gualtieri, Guerrero Salom, Guillaume, Guteland, Hedh, Hoffmann, Howarth, Ivan, Jaakonsaari, Jáuregui Atondo, Jongerius, Kadenbach, Kaili, Kammerevert, Kaufmann, Keller Jan, Khan, Kirton-Darling, Kofod, Kohn, Köster, Kouroumbashev, Krehl, Kumpula-Natri, Kyenge, Kyrkos, Leinen, Liberadzki, Lietz, López, López Aguilar, Ludvigsson, Łybacka, McAvan, Mamikins, Maňka, Manscour, Martin David, Martin Edouard, Maurel, Mavrides, Mayer Alex, Melior, Mizzi, Moisă, Molnár, Moody, Moraes, Morgano, Mosca, Nekov, Neuser, Nica, Niedermüller, Nilsson, Noichl, Panzeri, Paolucci, Papadakis Demetris, Pargneaux, Pașcu, Pavel, Peillon, Picierno, Picula, Piri, Pittella, Poc, Poche, Post, Preuß, Regner, Revault d'Allonnes Bonnefoy, Rodrigues Liliana, Rodríguez-Piñero Fernández, Rodust, Rozière, Sant, dos Santos, Sârbu, Sassoli, Schaldemose, Schlein, Schuster, Sehnalová, Serrão Santos, Silva Pereira, Simon Peter, Simon Siôn, Sippel, Smolková, Soru, Stanishev, Steinruck, Stihler, Szanyi, Tănăsescu, Tang, Țapardel, Tarabella, Thomas, Ulvskog, Valenciano, Van Brempt, Vaughan, Viotti, Ward, Weidenholzer, von Weizsäcker, Werner, Westphal, Willmott, Wölken, Zala, Zanonato, Zemke, Zoffoli, Zorrinho

Verts/ALE : Affronte, Albrecht, Andersson, Auken, Buchner, Bütikofer, Cramer, Dalunde, Delli, Durand, Eickhout, Engström, Evans, Giegold, Harms, Häusling, Hautala, Heubuch, Hudghton, Jadot, Jávor, Joly, Keller Ska, Lambert, Lamberts, Lochbihler, Lunacek, Marcellesi, Reda, Reimon, Reintke, Rivasi, Ropė, Sargentini, Scott Cato, Škrlec, Smith, Solé, Šoltes, Staes, Tarand, Taylor, Trüpel, Turmes, Urtasun, Valero, Vana, Ždanoka

Against: 118

ALDE : Arthuis, Auštrevičius, van Baalen, Becerra Basterrechea, Bilbao Barandica, Calvet Chambon, Charanzová, Cornillet, Diaconu, Dlabajová, Huitema, Løkkegaard, Meissner, Mlinar, Müller, Nicolai, Paet, Radoš, Riquet, Takkula, Telička, Tremosa i Balcells, Väyrynen, Weber Renate, Wierinck

ECR : Barekov, Bashir, Campbell Bannerman, Dalton, Dohrmann, Dzhambazki, Fitto, Flack, Foster, Halla-aho, Henkel, Kölmel, Lucke, McClarkin, Matthews, Messerschmidt, Mobarik, Starbatty, Sulík, Tomašić, Tošenovský, Trebesius, Vistisen, Zahradil, Zīle

EFDD : Agnew, Aker, Arnott, Batten, Bergeron, Bours, Bullock, Carver, Coburn, Collins, (The Earl of) Dartmouth, Etheridge, Farage, Finch, Gill Nathan, Iwaszkiewicz, Lundgren, Nuttall, O'Flynn, Parker, Reid, von Storch, Winberg

ENF : Annemans, Arnautu, Atkinson, Bay, Bilde, Bizzotto, Borghezio, Boutonnet, Briois, Ciocca, D'Ornano, Elissen, Ferrand, Fontana, Goddyn, de Graaff, Jalkh, Jamet, Lebreton, Lechevalier, Loiseau, Martin Dominique, Marusik, Mélin, Monot, Montel, Philippot, Schaffhauser, Stuger, Troszczynski, Zanni, Zijlstra, Żółtek

GUE/NGL : Ferreira, Pimenta Lopes, Viegas

NI : Dodds, Epitideios, Fountoulis, Gollnisch, Korwin-Mikke, Synadinos, Voigt, Woolfe

PPE : Dantin

Abstention: 6

ECR : Van Orden

GUE/NGL : Sylikiotis

NI : James, Papadakis Konstantinos

Verts/ALE : Bové, Terricabras

Corrections to votes and voting intentions

For : Michel Dantin, João Ferreira, João Pimenta Lopes, Miguel Viegas

A8-0258/2017 — Julie Girling — Am 32

In favour: 143

ALDE : Lambsdorff

ECR : Karim, Karlsson, Marias, Škripek

EFDD : Adinolfi, Aiuto, Beghin, Borrelli, Castaldo, Corrao, Evi, Ferrara, Moi, Pedicini, Tamburrano, Valli, Zullo

ENF : Kappel, Mayer Georg, Obermayr, Vilimsky

GUE/NGL : Albiol Guzmán, Anderson Martina, Benito Ziluaga, Björk, Carthy, Chountis, Chrysogonos, Couso Permuy, Eck, Ernst, Flanagan, Forenza, González Peñas, Hazekamp, de Jong, Juaristi Abaunz, Kari, Kohlíček, Konečná, Kouloglou, Kuneva, Kyllönen, Le Hyaric, López Bermejo, Lösing, Maltese, Maštálka, Matias, Ní Riada, Papadimoulis, Sakorafa, Sánchez Caldentey, Scholz, Senra Rodríguez, Spinelli, Torres Martínez, Urbán Crespo, Vallina, Vergiat, Vieu

NI : Epitideios, Fountoulis, Synadinos

PPE : Bach, Faria, Florenz, Gambús, Hohlmeier, Kósa, Pietikäinen, Rangel, Reding, Rolin, Spyraki

S&D : Balčytis, Blanco López, Bonafè, Boștinaru, Bresso, Cabezón Ruiz, Corbett, Cozzolino, Drăghici, Gomes, Grammatikakis, Jaakonsaari, Kumpula-Natri, Mavrides, Post, Sippel, Soru, Ulvskog

Verts/ALE : Affronte, Albrecht, Andersson, Auken, Bové, Buchner, Bütikofer, Cramer, Dalunde, Delli, Durand, Eickhout, Engström, Evans, Giegold, Harms, Häusling, Hautala, Heubuch, Hudghton, Jadot, Jávor, Joly, Keller Ska, Lambert, Lamberts, Lochbihler, Lunacek, Marcellesi, Meszerics, Reda, Reimon, Reintke, Rivasi, Ropė, Sargentini, Scott Cato, Škrlec, Smith, Šoltes, Staes, Tarand, Taylor, Trüpel, Turmes, Urtasun, Valero, Vana, Ždanoka

Against: 546

ALDE : Ali, Arthuis, Auštrevičius, van Baalen, Becerra Basterrechea, Bilbao Barandica, Calvet Chambon, Cavada, Charanzová, Cornillet, Deprez, Diaconu, Dlabajová, Federley, Gerbrandy, Giménez Barbat, Goerens, Griesbeck, Grigule-Pēterse, Harkin, Huitema, Hyusmenova, in 't Veld, Jäätteenmäki, Jakovčić, Ježek, Kallas, Kyuchyuk, Løkkegaard, Marinho e Pinto, Mazuronis, Meissner, Michel, Mihaylova, van Miltenburg, Mlinar, Müller, Nart, Nicolai, Paet, Pagazaurtundúa Ruiz, Petersen, Radoš, Ries, Riquet, Rochefort, Rohde, Schaake, Selimovic, Takkula, Telička, Torvalds, Tremosa i Balcells, Uspaskich, Vajgl, Vautmans, Väyrynen, Verhofstadt, Weber Renate, Wierinck, Wikström

ECR : Ashworth, Barekov, Bashir, Campbell Bannerman, Czarnecki, Czesak, van Dalen, Dalton, Demesmaeker, Dohrmann, Dzhambazki, Fitto, Flack, Foster, Fotyga, Gericke, Girling, Gosiewska, Halla-aho, Henkel, Hoc, Jurek, Karski, Kłosowski, Kölmel, Krasnodębski, Krupa, Kuźmiuk, Legutko, Loones, Lucke, McClarkin, McIntyre, Macovei, Matthews, Messerschmidt, Mobarik, Nicholson, Ożóg, Piecha, Piotrowski, Poręba, Ruohonen-Lerner, Sernagiotto, Starbatty, Stevens, Sulík, Swinburne, Tannock, Theocharous, Tomaševski, Tomašić, Tošenovský, Trebesius, Ujazdowski, Van Bossuyt, Van Orden, Vistisen, Wiśniewska, Zahradil, Zīle, Žitňanská, Złotowski

EFDD : Agnew, Aker, Arnott, Batten, Bergeron, Bours, Bullock, Carver, Coburn, Collins, (The Earl of) Dartmouth, Etheridge, Farage, Finch, Gill Nathan, Iwaszkiewicz, Lundgren, Nuttall, O'Flynn, Paksas, Parker, Reid, von Storch, Winberg

ENF : Annemans, Arnautu, Atkinson, Bay, Bilde, Bizzotto, Borghezio, Boutonnet, Briois, Ciocca, D'Ornano, Elissen, Ferrand, Fontana, Goddyn, de Graaff, Jalkh, Jamet, Lebreton, Lechevalier, Loiseau, Martin Dominique, Marusik, Mélin, Monot, Montel, Philippot, Schaffhauser, Stuger, Troszczynski, Zanni, Zijlstra, Żółtek

GUE/NGL : Ferreira, Pimenta Lopes, Viegas

NI : Balczó, Chauprade, Dodds, Gollnisch, Korwin-Mikke, Morvai, Saryusz-Wolski, Sonneborn, Voigt, Woolfe

PPE : Adaktusson, Alliot-Marie, Andrikienė, Arimont, Ayuso, Becker, Belet, Bendtsen, Bocskor, Böge, Bogovič, Boni, Brok, Buda, Bușoi, Buzek, van de Camp, Casa, Caspary, del Castillo Vera, Cesa, Christoforou, Cicu, Cirio, Clune, Coelho, Collin-Langen, Comi, Corazza Bildt, Csáky, Danjean, Dantin, Dati, Delahaye, Deli, Deß, Deutsch, Díaz de Mera García Consuegra, Dorfmann, Ehler, Engel, Estaràs Ferragut, Ferber, Fernandes, Fisas Ayxelà, Fjellner, Gahler, Gardini, Gieseke, González Pons, de Grandes Pascual, Gräßle, Grossetête, Grzyb, Guoga, Hayes, Herranz García, Hetman, Hökmark, Hortefeux, Hübner, Iturgaiz, Jahr, Jazłowiecka, Jiménez-Becerril Barrio, Joulaud, Juvin, Kalinowski, Kalniete, Karas, Kariņš, Kefalogiannis, Kelam, Kelly, Koch, Köstinger, Kovatchev, Kozłowska-Rajewicz, Kudrycka, Kuhn, Kukan, Kyrtsos, Lamassoure, de Lange, Langen, La Via, Lavrilleux, Lenaers, Lewandowski, Liese, Lins, Lope Fontagné, López-Istúriz White, Łukacijewska, McAllister, McGuinness, Maletić, Malinov, Mănescu, Mann, Marinescu, Matera, Mato, Maydell, Melo, Metsola, Millán Mon, Monteiro de Aguiar, Morano, Morin-Chartier, Mureșan, Mussolini, Nagy, Niebler, Niedermayer, van Nistelrooij, Novakov, Olbrycht, Pabriks, Patriciello, Peterle, Petir, Pieper, Pitera, Plura, Pogliese, Polčák, Ponga, Pospíšil, Preda, Proust, Quisthoudt-Rowohl, Radev, Radtke, Ribeiro, Rosati, Ruas, Rübig, Saïfi, Salafranca Sánchez-Neyra, Salini, Sander, Sarvamaa, Saudargas, Schmidt, Schöpflin, Schreijer-Pierik, Schulze, Schwab, Siekierski, Sógor, Šojdrová, Sommer, Štefanec, Štětina, Stolojan, Šuica, Šulin, Svoboda, Szájer, Szejnfeld, Thun und Hohenstein, Tőkés, Tolić, Tomc, Țurcanu, Ungureanu, Urutchev, Vaidere, Valcárcel Siso, Vălean, Vandenkendelaere, Verheyen, Virkkunen, Voss, Wałęsa, Weber Manfred, Wenta, Wieland, Winkler Hermann, Winkler Iuliu, Záborská, Zagorakis, Zammit Dimech, Zdechovský, Zdrojewski, Zeller, Zovko, Zver, Zwiefka

S&D : Aguilera García, Anderson Lucy, Andrieu, Androulakis, Arena, Assis, Ayala Sender, Balas, Bayet, Benifei, Beňová, Bettini, Blinkevičiūtė, Borzan, Brannen, Briano, Bullmann, Caputo, Childers, Chinnici, Christensen, Cofferati, Costa, Cristea, Dalli, Dance, Dăncilă, Danti, De Castro, Delvaux, De Monte, Denanot, Ertug, Fajon, Fernández, Fleckenstein, Freund, Frunzulică, García Pérez, Gardiazabal Rubial, Gasbarra, Gebhardt, Geier, Gentile, Geringer de Oedenberg, Gierek, Gill Neena, Giuffrida, Grapini, Graswander-Hainz, Griffin, Gualtieri, Guerrero Salom, Guillaume, Guteland, Hedh, Hoffmann, Howarth, Ivan, Jáuregui Atondo, Jongerius, Kadenbach, Kaili, Kammerevert, Kaufmann, Keller Jan, Khan, Kirton-Darling, Kofod, Kohn, Köster, Kouroumbashev, Krehl, Kyenge, Kyrkos, Leinen, Liberadzki, Lietz, López, López Aguilar, Ludvigsson, Łybacka, McAvan, Mamikins, Maňka, Manscour, Martin David, Martin Edouard, Maurel, Mayer Alex, Melior, Mizzi, Moisă, Molnár, Moody, Moraes, Morgano, Mosca, Nekov, Neuser, Nica, Niedermüller, Nilsson, Noichl, Panzeri, Paolucci, Papadakis Demetris, Pargneaux, Pașcu, Pavel, Peillon, Picierno, Picula, Piri, Pittella, Poc, Poche, Preuß, Regner, Revault d'Allonnes Bonnefoy, Rodrigues Liliana, Rodríguez-Piñero Fernández, Rodust, Rozière, Sant, dos Santos, Sârbu, Sassoli, Schaldemose, Schlein, Schuster, Sehnalová, Serrão Santos, Silva Pereira, Simon Peter, Simon Siôn, Smolková, Stanishev, Steinruck, Stihler, Szanyi, Tănăsescu, Tang, Țapardel, Tarabella, Thomas, Valenciano, Van Brempt, Vaughan, Viotti, Ward, Weidenholzer, von Weizsäcker, Werner, Westphal, Willmott, Wölken, Zala, Zanonato, Zemke, Zoffoli, Zorrinho

Abstention: 4

GUE/NGL : Omarjee, Sylikiotis

NI : James, Papadakis Konstantinos

Corrections to votes and voting intentions

Against : José Blanco López, Soledad Cabezón Ruiz, Richard Corbett, Costas Mavrides, Marita Ulvskog

A8-0258/2017 — Julie Girling — Am 35

In favour: 581

ALDE : Calvet Chambon, Cavada, Deprez, Federley, Gerbrandy, Giménez Barbat, Goerens, Griesbeck, Grigule-Pēterse, Harkin, Hyusmenova, in 't Veld, Jäätteenmäki, Jakovčić, Ježek, Kallas, Kyuchyuk, Lalonde, Lambsdorff, Marinho e Pinto, Mazuronis, Michel, Mihaylova, van Miltenburg, Nart, Pagazaurtundúa Ruiz, Petersen, Ries, Rochefort, Rohde, Schaake, Selimovic, Torvalds, Uspaskich, Vajgl, Vautmans, Verhofstadt, Wikström

ECR : Ashworth, Czarnecki, Czesak, van Dalen, Demesmaeker, Fotyga, Gericke, Girling, Gosiewska, Hoc, Jurek, Karim, Karlsson, Karski, Kłosowski, Krasnodębski, Krupa, Kuźmiuk, Legutko, Loones, McIntyre, Macovei, Marias, Nicholson, Ożóg, Piecha, Piotrowski, Poręba, Ruohonen-Lerner, Sernagiotto, Stevens, Swinburne, Tannock, Theocharous, Tomaševski, Ujazdowski, Van Bossuyt, Wiśniewska, Złotowski

EFDD : Adinolfi, Aiuto, Beghin, Borrelli, Castaldo, Corrao, Evi, Ferrara, Moi, Paksas, Pedicini, Tamburrano, Valli, Zullo

ENF : Kappel, Mayer Georg, Obermayr, Vilimsky

GUE/NGL : Albiol Guzmán, Anderson Martina, Benito Ziluaga, Björk, Carthy, Chountis, Chrysogonos, Couso Permuy, Eck, Ernst, Ferreira, Flanagan, Forenza, González Peñas, Hazekamp, de Jong, Juaristi Abaunz, Kari, Kohlíček, Konečná, Kouloglou, Kuneva, Kyllönen, Le Hyaric, López Bermejo, Lösing, Maltese, Maštálka, Matias, Mineur, Ní Riada, Omarjee, Papadimoulis, Pimenta Lopes, Sakorafa, Sánchez Caldentey, Scholz, Senra Rodríguez, Spinelli, Sylikiotis, Torres Martínez, Urbán Crespo, Vallina, Vergiat, Viegas, Vieu

NI : Balczó, Chauprade, Epitideios, Fountoulis, Morvai, Saryusz-Wolski, Sonneborn, Synadinos

PPE : Adaktusson, Alliot-Marie, Andrikienė, Arimont, Ayuso, Bach, Becker, Belet, Bendtsen, Bocskor, Böge, Bogovič, Boni, Brok, Buda, Bușoi, Buzek, van de Camp, Casa, Caspary, del Castillo Vera, Cesa, Christoforou, Cicu, Cirio, Clune, Coelho, Collin-Langen, Comi, Csáky, Danjean, Dantin, Dati, Delahaye, Deli, Deß, Deutsch, Díaz de Mera García Consuegra, Dorfmann, Ehler, Engel, Estaràs Ferragut, Faria, Ferber, Fernandes, Fisas Ayxelà, Fjellner, Florenz, Gahler, Gambús, Gardini, Gieseke, González Pons, de Grandes Pascual, Gräßle, Grossetête, Grzyb, Guoga, Hayes, Herranz García, Hetman, Hohlmeier, Hökmark, Hortefeux, Hübner, Iturgaiz, Jahr, Jazłowiecka, Jiménez-Becerril Barrio, Joulaud, Juvin, Kalinowski, Kalniete, Karas, Kariņš, Kefalogiannis, Kelam, Kelly, Koch, Kósa, Köstinger, Kovatchev, Kozłowska-Rajewicz, Kudrycka, Kuhn, Kukan, Kyrtsos, Lamassoure, de Lange, Langen, La Via, Lavrilleux, Lenaers, Lewandowski, Liese, Lins, Lope Fontagné, López-Istúriz White, Łukacijewska, McAllister, McGuinness, Maletić, Malinov, Mănescu, Mann, Marinescu, Matera, Mato, Maydell, Melo, Metsola, Mikolášik, Millán Mon, Monteiro de Aguiar, Morano, Morin-Chartier, Mureșan, Mussolini, Nagy, Niebler, Niedermayer, van Nistelrooij, Novakov, Olbrycht, Pabriks, Patriciello, Peterle, Petir, Pieper, Pietikäinen, Pitera, Plura, Pogliese, Polčák, Ponga, Pospíšil, Preda, Proust, Quisthoudt-Rowohl, Radev, Radtke, Rangel, Reding, Ribeiro, Rolin, Rosati, Ruas, Rübig, Saïfi, Salafranca Sánchez-Neyra, Salini, Sander, Sarvamaa, Saudargas, Schmidt, Schöpflin, Schreijer-Pierik, Schulze, Schwab, Siekierski, Sógor, Šojdrová, Sommer, Spyraki, Štefanec, Štětina, Stolojan, Šuica, Šulin, Svoboda, Szájer, Szejnfeld, Thun und Hohenstein, Tőkés, Tolić, Tomc, Țurcanu, Ungureanu, Urutchev, Vaidere, Valcárcel Siso, Vălean, Vandenkendelaere, Verheyen, Virkkunen, Voss, Wałęsa, Weber Manfred, Wenta, Wieland, Winkler Hermann, Winkler Iuliu, Záborská, Zagorakis, Zammit Dimech, Zdechovský, Zdrojewski, Zeller, Zovko, Zver, Zwiefka

S&D : Aguilera García, Anderson Lucy, Andrieu, Androulakis, Arena, Assis, Ayala Sender, Balas, Balčytis, Bayet, Benifei, Beňová, Bettini, Blanco López, Blinkevičiūtė, Bonafè, Borzan, Boștinaru, Brannen, Bresso, Briano, Bullmann, Cabezón Ruiz, Caputo, Childers, Chinnici, Christensen, Cofferati, Corbett, Costa, Cozzolino, Cristea, Dalli, Dance, Dăncilă, Danti, De Castro, Delvaux, De Monte, Denanot, Drăghici, Ertug, Fajon, Fernández, Fleckenstein, Freund, Frunzulică, García Pérez, Gardiazabal Rubial, Gasbarra, Gebhardt, Geier, Gentile, Geringer de Oedenberg, Gierek, Gill Neena, Giuffrida, Gomes, Grammatikakis, Grapini, Graswander-Hainz, Griffin, Gualtieri, Guerrero Salom, Guillaume, Guteland, Hedh, Hoffmann, Howarth, Ivan, Jaakonsaari, Jáuregui Atondo, Jongerius, Kadenbach, Kaili, Kammerevert, Kaufmann, Keller Jan, Khan, Kirton-Darling, Kofod, Kohn, Köster, Kouroumbashev, Krehl, Kumpula-Natri, Kyenge, Kyrkos, Leinen, Liberadzki, Lietz, López, López Aguilar, Ludvigsson, Łybacka, McAvan, Mamikins, Maňka, Manscour, Martin David, Martin Edouard, Maurel, Mavrides, Mayer Alex, Melior, Mizzi, Moisă, Molnár, Moody, Moraes, Morgano, Mosca, Nekov, Neuser, Nica, Niedermüller, Nilsson, Noichl, Panzeri, Paolucci, Papadakis Demetris, Pargneaux, Pașcu, Pavel, Peillon, Picierno, Picula, Piri, Pittella, Poc, Poche, Post, Preuß, Regner, Revault d'Allonnes Bonnefoy, Rodrigues Liliana, Rodríguez-Piñero Fernández, Rodust, Rozière, Sant, dos Santos, Sârbu, Sassoli, Schaldemose, Schlein, Schuster, Sehnalová, Serrão Santos, Silva Pereira, Simon Peter, Simon Siôn, Sippel, Smolková, Soru, Stanishev, Steinruck, Stihler, Szanyi, Tănăsescu, Tang, Țapardel, Tarabella, Thomas, Ulvskog, Valenciano, Van Brempt, Vaughan, Viotti, Ward, Weidenholzer, von Weizsäcker, Werner, Westphal, Willmott, Wölken, Zala, Zanonato, Zemke, Zoffoli, Zorrinho

Verts/ALE : Affronte, Albrecht, Andersson, Auken, Bové, Buchner, Bütikofer, Cramer, Dalunde, Delli, Durand, Eickhout, Engström, Evans, Giegold, Harms, Häusling, Hautala, Heubuch, Hudghton, Jadot, Jávor, Joly, Keller Ska, Lambert, Lamberts, Lochbihler, Lunacek, Marcellesi, Meszerics, Reda, Reimon, Reintke, Rivasi, Ropė, Sargentini, Scott Cato, Škrlec, Smith, Solé, Šoltes, Staes, Tarand, Taylor, Terricabras, Trüpel, Turmes, Urtasun, Valero, Vana, Ždanoka

Against: 113

ALDE : Ali, Arthuis, Auštrevičius, van Baalen, Becerra Basterrechea, Bilbao Barandica, Charanzová, Cornillet, Diaconu, Dlabajová, Huitema, Løkkegaard, Meissner, Mlinar, Müller, Nicolai, Paet, Radoš, Riquet, Takkula, Telička, Tremosa i Balcells, Väyrynen, Weber Renate, Wierinck

ECR : Barekov, Bashir, Campbell Bannerman, Dalton, Dohrmann, Dzhambazki, Fitto, Flack, Foster, Halla-aho, Henkel, Kölmel, Lucke, McClarkin, Matthews, Messerschmidt, Mobarik, Škripek, Starbatty, Sulík, Tomašić, Tošenovský, Trebesius, Vistisen, Zahradil, Zīle, Žitňanská

EFDD : Agnew, Aker, Arnott, Batten, Bergeron, Bours, Bullock, Carver, Coburn, Collins, (The Earl of) Dartmouth, Etheridge, Farage, Finch, Gill Nathan, Iwaszkiewicz, Lundgren, Nuttall, O'Flynn, Parker, Reid, von Storch, Winberg

ENF : Annemans, Arnautu, Atkinson, Bay, Bilde, Bizzotto, Borghezio, Boutonnet, Briois, Ciocca, D'Ornano, Elissen, Ferrand, Fontana, Goddyn, de Graaff, Jalkh, Jamet, Lebreton, Lechevalier, Loiseau, Martin Dominique, Marusik, Mélin, Monot, Montel, Philippot, Schaffhauser, Stuger, Troszczynski, Zanni, Zijlstra, Żółtek

NI : Dodds, Gollnisch, Korwin-Mikke, Voigt, Woolfe

Abstention: 3

ECR : Van Orden

NI : James, Papadakis Konstantinos

Corrections to votes and voting intentions

For : Anna Maria Corazza Bildt

A8-0258/2017 — Julie Girling — Am 26

In favour: 547

ALDE : Ali, Calvet Chambon, Cavada, Deprez, Federley, Gerbrandy, Giménez Barbat, Goerens, Griesbeck, Grigule-Pēterse, Harkin, Hyusmenova, in 't Veld, Jäätteenmäki, Jakovčić, Ježek, Kallas, Kyuchyuk, Lalonde, Lambsdorff, Marinho e Pinto, Mazuronis, Michel, Mihaylova, van Miltenburg, Nart, Pagazaurtundúa Ruiz, Petersen, Ries, Rochefort, Rohde, Schaake, Selimovic, Torvalds, Uspaskich, Vajgl, Vautmans, Verhofstadt, Wikström

ECR : Ashworth, van Dalen, Gericke, Girling, Karim, Karlsson, Loones, McIntyre, Macovei, Marias, Nicholson, Sernagiotto, Škripek, Swinburne, Tannock, Theocharous, Tomaševski, Van Bossuyt

EFDD : Adinolfi, Aiuto, Beghin, Bergeron, Borrelli, Castaldo, Corrao, Evi, Ferrara, Moi, Pedicini, Tamburrano, Valli, Zullo

ENF : Kappel, Mayer Georg, Obermayr, Vilimsky

GUE/NGL : Albiol Guzmán, Benito Ziluaga, Björk, Carthy, Chountis, Chrysogonos, Couso Permuy, Eck, Ernst, Flanagan, Forenza, González Peñas, Hazekamp, de Jong, Juaristi Abaunz, Kari, Kohlíček, Konečná, Kouloglou, Kuneva, Kyllönen, Le Hyaric, López Bermejo, Lösing, Maltese, Maštálka, Matias, Mineur, Ní Riada, Omarjee, Papadimoulis, Sakorafa, Sánchez Caldentey, Scholz, Senra Rodríguez, Spinelli, Torres Martínez, Urbán Crespo, Vallina, Vergiat, Vieu

NI : Balczó, Chauprade, James, Morvai

PPE : Adaktusson, Alliot-Marie, Andrikienė, Arimont, Ayuso, Bach, Becker, Belet, Bendtsen, Bocskor, Böge, Bogovič, Boni, Buda, Bușoi, Buzek, van de Camp, Casa, Caspary, del Castillo Vera, Cesa, Christoforou, Cicu, Cirio, Clune, Coelho, Collin-Langen, Comi, Corazza Bildt, Csáky, Danjean, Dantin, Dati, Deli, Deß, Deutsch, Díaz de Mera García Consuegra, Dorfmann, Ehler, Engel, Estaràs Ferragut, Faria, Ferber, Fernandes, Fisas Ayxelà, Fjellner, Florenz, Gambús, Gardini, Gieseke, González Pons, de Grandes Pascual, Gräßle, Grossetête, Grzyb, Guoga, Hayes, Herranz García, Hetman, Hökmark, Hortefeux, Hübner, Iturgaiz, Jahr, Jazłowiecka, Jiménez-Becerril Barrio, Joulaud, Juvin, Kalinowski, Kalniete, Karas, Kariņš, Kefalogiannis, Kelam, Kelly, Koch, Kósa, Köstinger, Kovatchev, Kozłowska-Rajewicz, Kudrycka, Kuhn, Kukan, Kyrtsos, Lamassoure, de Lange, Langen, La Via, Lavrilleux, Lenaers, Lewandowski, Liese, Lins, Lope Fontagné, López-Istúriz White, Łukacijewska, McAllister, McGuinness, Maletić, Malinov, Mănescu, Mann, Marinescu, Matera, Mato, Maydell, Melo, Metsola, Mikolášik, Millán Mon, Monteiro de Aguiar, Morano, Morin-Chartier, Mureșan, Mussolini, Nagy, Niebler, Niedermayer, van Nistelrooij, Novakov, Olbrycht, Pabriks, Patriciello, Peterle, Petir, Pieper, Pietikäinen, Pitera, Plura, Pogliese, Polčák, Ponga, Pospíšil, Preda, Proust, Quisthoudt-Rowohl, Radev, Radtke, Rangel, Reding, Ribeiro, Rolin, Rosati, Ruas, Rübig, Saïfi, Salafranca Sánchez-Neyra, Salini, Sander, Sarvamaa, Saudargas, Schmidt, Schöpflin, Schreijer-Pierik, Schulze, Schwab, Siekierski, Sógor, Šojdrová, Sommer, Spyraki, Štefanec, Štětina, Stolojan, Šuica, Šulin, Svoboda, Szájer, Szejnfeld, Thun und Hohenstein, Tőkés, Tolić, Tomc, Țurcanu, Ungureanu, Urutchev, Vaidere, Valcárcel Siso, Vălean, Vandenkendelaere, Verheyen, Virkkunen, Voss, Wałęsa, Weber Manfred, Wenta, Wieland, Winkler Hermann, Winkler Iuliu, Záborská, Zagorakis, Zammit Dimech, Zdechovský, Zdrojewski, Zeller, Zovko, Zver, Zwiefka

S&D : Aguilera García, Anderson Lucy, Andrieu, Androulakis, Arena, Assis, Ayala Sender, Balas, Balčytis, Bayet, Benifei, Beňová, Bettini, Blanco López, Blinkevičiūtė, Bonafè, Borzan, Boștinaru, Bresso, Briano, Bullmann, Cabezón Ruiz, Caputo, Childers, Chinnici, Christensen, Cofferati, Corbett, Costa, Cozzolino, Cristea, Dalli, Dance, Dăncilă, Danti, De Castro, Delvaux, De Monte, Denanot, Drăghici, Ertug, Fajon, Fernández, Fleckenstein, Freund, Frunzulică, García Pérez, Gardiazabal Rubial, Gasbarra, Gebhardt, Geier, Gentile, Geringer de Oedenberg, Gierek, Gill Neena, Giuffrida, Gomes, Grammatikakis, Grapini, Graswander-Hainz, Griffin, Gualtieri, Guerrero Salom, Guillaume, Guteland, Hedh, Hoffmann, Howarth, Ivan, Jaakonsaari, Jáuregui Atondo, Jongerius, Kadenbach, Kaili, Kammerevert, Kaufmann, Keller Jan, Khan, Kirton-Darling, Kofod, Kohn, Köster, Kouroumbashev, Krehl, Kumpula-Natri, Kyenge, Kyrkos, Leinen, Liberadzki, Lietz, López, López Aguilar, Ludvigsson, Łybacka, McAvan, Mamikins, Maňka, Manscour, Martin David, Martin Edouard, Maurel, Mavrides, Mayer Alex, Melior, Mizzi, Moisă, Molnár, Moody, Moraes, Morgano, Mosca, Nekov, Neuser, Nica, Niedermüller, Nilsson, Noichl, Panzeri, Paolucci, Papadakis Demetris, Pargneaux, Pașcu, Pavel, Peillon, Picierno, Picula, Piri, Pittella, Poc, Poche, Post, Preuß, Regner, Revault d'Allonnes Bonnefoy, Rodrigues Liliana, Rodríguez-Piñero Fernández, Rodust, Rozière, Sant, dos Santos, Sârbu, Sassoli, Schaldemose, Schlein, Schuster, Sehnalová, Serrão Santos, Silva Pereira, Simon Peter, Simon Siôn, Sippel, Smolková, Soru, Stanishev, Steinruck, Stihler, Szanyi, Tănăsescu, Tang, Țapardel, Tarabella, Thomas, Ulvskog, Valenciano, Van Brempt, Vaughan, Viotti, Ward, Weidenholzer, von Weizsäcker, Werner, Westphal, Willmott, Wölken, Zala, Zanonato, Zemke, Zoffoli, Zorrinho

Verts/ALE : Affronte, Albrecht, Andersson, Auken, Buchner, Bütikofer, Cramer, Dalunde, Delli, Durand, Eickhout, Engström, Evans, Giegold, Harms, Häusling, Hautala, Heubuch, Hudghton, Jadot, Jávor, Joly, Keller Ska, Lambert, Lamberts, Lochbihler, Lunacek, Marcellesi, Meszerics, Reda, Reimon, Reintke, Rivasi, Ropė, Sargentini, Scott Cato, Škrlec, Smith, Solé, Šoltes, Staes, Tarand, Taylor, Terricabras, Trüpel, Turmes, Urtasun, Valero, Vana, Ždanoka

Against: 118

ALDE : Arthuis, Auštrevičius, van Baalen, Becerra Basterrechea, Bilbao Barandica, Charanzová, Cornillet, Diaconu, Dlabajová, Huitema, Løkkegaard, Meissner, Mlinar, Müller, Nicolai, Paet, Radoš, Riquet, Takkula, Telička, Tremosa i Balcells, Väyrynen, Weber Renate, Wierinck

ECR : Barekov, Bashir, Campbell Bannerman, Dalton, Dohrmann, Dzhambazki, Fitto, Flack, Foster, Halla-aho, Henkel, Kölmel, Lucke, McClarkin, Matthews, Messerschmidt, Mobarik, Ruohonen-Lerner, Starbatty, Sulík, Tomašić, Tošenovský, Trebesius, Vistisen, Zahradil, Zīle, Žitňanská

EFDD : Agnew, Aker, Arnott, Batten, Bours, Bullock, Carver, Coburn, Collins, (The Earl of) Dartmouth, Etheridge, Farage, Finch, Gill Nathan, Iwaszkiewicz, Lundgren, Nuttall, O'Flynn, Paksas, Parker, Reid, von Storch, Winberg

ENF : Annemans, Arnautu, Atkinson, Bay, Bilde, Bizzotto, Borghezio, Boutonnet, Briois, Ciocca, D'Ornano, Elissen, Ferrand, Fontana, Goddyn, de Graaff, Jalkh, Jamet, Lebreton, Lechevalier, Loiseau, Martin Dominique, Marusik, Mélin, Monot, Montel, Philippot, Schaffhauser, Stuger, Troszczynski, Zanni, Zijlstra, Żółtek

GUE/NGL : Ferreira, Pimenta Lopes, Viegas

NI : Dodds, Fountoulis, Gollnisch, Korwin-Mikke, Sonneborn, Synadinos, Voigt, Woolfe

Abstention: 23

ECR : Czarnecki, Czesak, Fotyga, Gosiewska, Hoc, Jurek, Karski, Kłosowski, Krasnodębski, Krupa, Kuźmiuk, Legutko, Ożóg, Piecha, Piotrowski, Poręba, Ujazdowski, Van Orden, Wiśniewska, Złotowski

GUE/NGL : Sylikiotis

NI : Papadakis Konstantinos, Saryusz-Wolski

A8-0258/2017 — Julie Girling — Am 4

In favour: 544

ALDE : Ali, Calvet Chambon, Cavada, Cornillet, Deprez, Federley, Gerbrandy, Giménez Barbat, Goerens, Griesbeck, Grigule-Pēterse, Harkin, Hyusmenova, in 't Veld, Jäätteenmäki, Jakovčić, Ježek, Kallas, Kyuchyuk, Lambsdorff, Marinho e Pinto, Mazuronis, Michel, Mihaylova, van Miltenburg, Nart, Pagazaurtundúa Ruiz, Petersen, Ries, Rochefort, Rohde, Schaake, Selimovic, Torvalds, Uspaskich, Vajgl, Vautmans, Verhofstadt, Wierinck, Wikström

ECR : Ashworth, van Dalen, Demesmaeker, Gericke, Girling, Karim, Karlsson, Loones, McIntyre, Macovei, Marias, Ruohonen-Lerner, Sernagiotto, Stevens, Swinburne, Tannock, Theocharous, Tomaševski, Ujazdowski, Van Bossuyt

EFDD : Adinolfi, Aiuto, Beghin, Borrelli, Castaldo, Corrao, Evi, Ferrara, Moi, Pedicini, Tamburrano, Valli, Zullo

ENF : Kappel, Mayer Georg, Obermayr, Vilimsky

GUE/NGL : Albiol Guzmán, Anderson Martina, Carthy, Chountis, Chrysogonos, Couso Permuy, Eck, Ernst, Flanagan, Forenza, Hazekamp, de Jong, Juaristi Abaunz, Kari, Kohlíček, Konečná, Kouloglou, Kuneva, Kyllönen, López Bermejo, Lösing, Maltese, Maštálka, Matias, Mineur, Ní Riada, Omarjee, Papadimoulis, Sakorafa, Scholz, Senra Rodríguez, Spinelli, Vallina, Vergiat

NI : Epitideios, Fountoulis, Synadinos

PPE : Adaktusson, Alliot-Marie, Andrikienė, Arimont, Ayuso, Bach, Becker, Belet, Bendtsen, Bocskor, Böge, Bogovič, Boni, Brok, Buda, Bușoi, Buzek, van de Camp, Casa, Caspary, del Castillo Vera, Cesa, Christoforou, Cicu, Cirio, Clune, Coelho, Collin-Langen, Comi, Corazza Bildt, Csáky, Danjean, Dantin, Dati, Delahaye, Deli, Deß, Deutsch, Díaz de Mera García Consuegra, Dorfmann, Ehler, Engel, Estaràs Ferragut, Faria, Ferber, Fernandes, Fisas Ayxelà, Fjellner, Florenz, Gahler, Gambús, Gardini, Gieseke, González Pons, de Grandes Pascual, Gräßle, Grossetête, Grzyb, Guoga, Hayes, Herranz García, Hetman, Hökmark, Hortefeux, Hübner, Iturgaiz, Jahr, Jazłowiecka, Jiménez-Becerril Barrio, Joulaud, Juvin, Kalinowski, Kalniete, Karas, Kariņš, Kefalogiannis, Kelam, Kelly, Koch, Kósa, Köstinger, Kovatchev, Kozłowska-Rajewicz, Kudrycka, Kuhn, Kukan, Kyrtsos, Lamassoure, de Lange, Langen, La Via, Lavrilleux, Lenaers, Lewandowski, Liese, Lins, Lope Fontagné, López-Istúriz White, Łukacijewska, McAllister, McGuinness, Maletić, Malinov, Mănescu, Mann, Marinescu, Matera, Mato, Maydell, Melo, Metsola, Mikolášik, Millán Mon, Monteiro de Aguiar, Morano, Morin-Chartier, Mureșan, Mussolini, Nagy, Niebler, Niedermayer, van Nistelrooij, Novakov, Olbrycht, Pabriks, Patriciello, Peterle, Petir, Pieper, Pietikäinen, Pitera, Plura, Pogliese, Polčák, Ponga, Pospíšil, Preda, Proust, Quisthoudt-Rowohl, Radev, Radtke, Rangel, Reding, Ribeiro, Rolin, Rosati, Ruas, Rübig, Saïfi, Salafranca Sánchez-Neyra, Salini, Sander, Sarvamaa, Saudargas, Schmidt, Schöpflin, Schreijer-Pierik, Schulze, Schwab, Siekierski, Sógor, Šojdrová, Sommer, Spyraki, Štefanec, Štětina, Stolojan, Šuica, Šulin, Svoboda, Szájer, Szejnfeld, Thun und Hohenstein, Tőkés, Tolić, Tomc, Țurcanu, Ungureanu, Urutchev, Vaidere, Valcárcel Siso, Vălean, Vandenkendelaere, Verheyen, Virkkunen, Voss, Wałęsa, Weber Manfred, Wenta, Wieland, Winkler Hermann, Winkler Iuliu, Záborská, Zagorakis, Zammit Dimech, Zdechovský, Zdrojewski, Zeller, Zovko, Zver, Zwiefka

S&D : Aguilera García, Anderson Lucy, Andrieu, Androulakis, Arena, Assis, Ayala Sender, Balas, Balčytis, Bayet, Benifei, Beňová, Bettini, Blanco López, Blinkevičiūtė, Bonafè, Borzan, Boștinaru, Brannen, Bresso, Briano, Bullmann, Cabezón Ruiz, Caputo, Childers, Chinnici, Christensen, Cofferati, Corbett, Costa, Cozzolino, Cristea, Dalli, Dance, Dăncilă, Danti, De Castro, Delvaux, De Monte, Denanot, Ertug, Fajon, Fernández, Fleckenstein, Freund, Frunzulică, García Pérez, Gardiazabal Rubial, Gasbarra, Gebhardt, Geier, Gentile, Geringer de Oedenberg, Gierek, Gill Neena, Giuffrida, Gomes, Grammatikakis, Grapini, Graswander-Hainz, Griffin, Gualtieri, Guerrero Salom, Guillaume, Guteland, Hedh, Hoffmann, Howarth, Ivan, Jaakonsaari, Jáuregui Atondo, Jongerius, Kadenbach, Kaili, Kammerevert, Kaufmann, Keller Jan, Khan, Kirton-Darling, Kofod, Kohn, Köster, Kouroumbashev, Krehl, Kumpula-Natri, Kyenge, Kyrkos, Leinen, Liberadzki, Lietz, López, López Aguilar, Ludvigsson, Łybacka, McAvan, Mamikins, Maňka, Manscour, Martin David, Martin Edouard, Maurel, Mavrides, Mayer Alex, Melior, Mizzi, Moisă, Molnár, Moody, Moraes, Morgano, Mosca, Nekov, Neuser, Nica, Niedermüller, Nilsson, Noichl, Panzeri, Paolucci, Papadakis Demetris, Pargneaux, Pașcu, Pavel, Peillon, Picierno, Picula, Piri, Pittella, Poc, Poche, Preuß, Regner, Revault d'Allonnes Bonnefoy, Rodrigues Liliana, Rodríguez-Piñero Fernández, Rodust, Rozière, Sant, dos Santos, Sârbu, Sassoli, Schaldemose, Schlein, Schuster, Sehnalová, Serrão Santos, Silva Pereira, Simon Peter, Simon Siôn, Sippel, Smolková, Soru, Stanishev, Steinruck, Stihler, Szanyi, Tănăsescu, Tang, Țapardel, Tarabella, Thomas, Ulvskog, Valenciano, Van Brempt, Vaughan, Viotti, Ward, Weidenholzer, von Weizsäcker, Werner, Westphal, Willmott, Wölken, Zala, Zanonato, Zemke, Zoffoli, Zorrinho

Verts/ALE : Affronte, Albrecht, Andersson, Auken, Bové, Buchner, Bütikofer, Cramer, Dalunde, Delli, Durand, Eickhout, Engström, Evans, Giegold, Harms, Häusling, Hautala, Heubuch, Hudghton, Jadot, Jávor, Joly, Keller Ska, Lambert, Lamberts, Lochbihler, Lunacek, Marcellesi, Meszerics, Reda, Reimon, Reintke, Rivasi, Ropė, Sargentini, Scott Cato, Škrlec, Smith, Solé, Šoltes, Staes, Tarand, Taylor, Terricabras, Trüpel, Turmes, Urtasun, Valero, Vana, Ždanoka

Against: 110

ALDE : Arthuis, Auštrevičius, van Baalen, Becerra Basterrechea, Bilbao Barandica, Charanzová, Diaconu, Dlabajová, Huitema, Løkkegaard, Meissner, Mlinar, Müller, Nicolai, Paet, Radoš, Takkula, Telička, Tremosa i Balcells, Väyrynen, Weber Renate

ECR : Barekov, Bashir, Campbell Bannerman, Dalton, Dohrmann, Dzhambazki, Fitto, Flack, Foster, Halla-aho, Henkel, Kölmel, Lucke, McClarkin, Matthews, Messerschmidt, Mobarik, Nicholson, Starbatty, Sulík, Tomašić, Tošenovský, Trebesius, Vistisen, Zahradil, Zīle, Žitňanská

EFDD : Agnew, Aker, Arnott, Batten, Bergeron, Bours, Bullock, Carver, Coburn, Collins, (The Earl of) Dartmouth, Etheridge, Farage, Finch, Gill Nathan, Iwaszkiewicz, Lundgren, Nuttall, O'Flynn, Parker, Reid, von Storch, Winberg

ENF : Annemans, Arnautu, Atkinson, Bay, Bizzotto, Borghezio, Boutonnet, Briois, Ciocca, D'Ornano, Elissen, Ferrand, Fontana, Goddyn, de Graaff, Jalkh, Lebreton, Lechevalier, Loiseau, Martin Dominique, Marusik, Mélin, Monot, Montel, Philippot, Schaffhauser, Stuger, Troszczynski, Zanni, Zijlstra, Żółtek

NI : Dodds, Gollnisch, James, Korwin-Mikke, Sonneborn, Voigt, Woolfe

PPE : Hohlmeier

Abstention: 35

ECR : Czarnecki, Czesak, Fotyga, Gosiewska, Hoc, Jurek, Karski, Kłosowski, Krasnodębski, Krupa, Kuźmiuk, Legutko, Ożóg, Piecha, Piotrowski, Poręba, Van Orden, Wiśniewska, Złotowski

GUE/NGL : Benito Ziluaga, Björk, Ferreira, González Peñas, Le Hyaric, Pimenta Lopes, Sánchez Caldentey, Sylikiotis, Torres Martínez, Urbán Crespo, Viegas

NI : Balczó, Morvai, Papadakis Konstantinos, Saryusz-Wolski

S&D : Post

Corrections to votes and voting intentions

Against : João Ferreira, João Pimenta Lopes, Miguel Viegas

A8-0258/2017 — Julie Girling — Commission proposal

In favour: 601

ALDE : Ali, Arthuis, Auštrevičius, van Baalen, Becerra Basterrechea, Bilbao Barandica, Calvet Chambon, Cavada, Charanzová, Deprez, Diaconu, Dlabajová, Federley, Gerbrandy, Giménez Barbat, Goerens, Griesbeck, Grigule-Pēterse, Harkin, Huitema, Hyusmenova, in 't Veld, Jäätteenmäki, Jakovčić, Ježek, Kallas, Kyuchyuk, Lalonde, Lambsdorff, Løkkegaard, Marinho e Pinto, Mazuronis, Meissner, Michel, Mihaylova, van Miltenburg, Mlinar, Müller, Nart, Paet, Pagazaurtundúa Ruiz, Petersen, Radoš, Ries, Rochefort, Rohde, Schaake, Selimovic, Takkula, Telička, Torvalds, Tremosa i Balcells, Uspaskich, Vajgl, Vautmans, Väyrynen, Verhofstadt, Weber Renate, Wierinck, Wikström

ECR : Ashworth, Barekov, Bashir, Campbell Bannerman, Czarnecki, Czesak, van Dalen, Dalton, Demesmaeker, Dohrmann, Dzhambazki, Fitto, Flack, Foster, Fotyga, Gericke, Girling, Gosiewska, Henkel, Hoc, Jurek, Karim, Karlsson, Karski, Kłosowski, Kölmel, Krasnodębski, Krupa, Kuźmiuk, Legutko, Loones, Lucke, McClarkin, McIntyre, Macovei, Marias, Matthews, Messerschmidt, Mobarik, Nicholson, Ożóg, Piecha, Piotrowski, Poręba, Ruohonen-Lerner, Sernagiotto, Škripek, Starbatty, Stevens, Sulík, Swinburne, Tannock, Theocharous, Tomaševski, Tomašić, Tošenovský, Trebesius, Ujazdowski, Van Bossuyt, Van Orden, Vistisen, Wiśniewska, Zahradil, Zīle, Žitňanská, Złotowski

EFDD : Adinolfi, Aiuto, Beghin, Borrelli, Castaldo, Corrao, Evi, Ferrara, Iwaszkiewicz, Lundgren, Moi, Paksas, Pedicini, Tamburrano, Valli, Winberg, Zullo

ENF : Marusik, Żółtek

GUE/NGL : Chrysogonos, Eck, Ernst, Flanagan, Forenza, Juaristi Abaunz, Kohlíček, Konečná, Kouloglou, Kuneva, Kyllönen, Le Hyaric, Lösing, Maštálka, Omarjee, Papadimoulis, Sakorafa, Scholz, Spinelli

NI : Balczó, Chauprade, Dodds, Korwin-Mikke, Morvai, Saryusz-Wolski, Sonneborn

PPE : Adaktusson, Alliot-Marie, Andrikienė, Arimont, Ayuso, Bach, Becker, Belet, Bendtsen, Bocskor, Böge, Bogovič, Boni, Brok, Buda, Bușoi, Buzek, van de Camp, Casa, Caspary, del Castillo Vera, Cesa, Christoforou, Cicu, Cirio, Clune, Coelho, Collin-Langen, Comi, Corazza Bildt, Csáky, Danjean, Dantin, Dati, Delahaye, Deli, Deß, Deutsch, Díaz de Mera García Consuegra, Dorfmann, Ehler, Engel, Estaràs Ferragut, Faria, Ferber, Fernandes, Fisas Ayxelà, Fjellner, Florenz, Gambús, Gardini, Gieseke, González Pons, de Grandes Pascual, Gräßle, Grossetête, Guoga, Hayes, Herranz García, Hetman, Hohlmeier, Hökmark, Hortefeux, Hübner, Iturgaiz, Jahr, Jazłowiecka, Jiménez-Becerril Barrio, Joulaud, Juvin, Kalinowski, Kalniete, Karas, Kariņš, Kefalogiannis, Kelam, Kelly, Koch, Kósa, Köstinger, Kovatchev, Kozłowska-Rajewicz, Kudrycka, Kuhn, Kukan, Kyrtsos, Lamassoure, de Lange, Langen, La Via, Lavrilleux, Lenaers, Lewandowski, Liese, Lins, Lope Fontagné, López-Istúriz White, Łukacijewska, McAllister, McGuinness, Maletić, Malinov, Mănescu, Mann, Marinescu, Matera, Mato, Maydell, Melo, Metsola, Mikolášik, Millán Mon, Monteiro de Aguiar, Morano, Morin-Chartier, Mureșan, Mussolini, Nagy, Niebler, Niedermayer, van Nistelrooij, Novakov, Olbrycht, Pabriks, Patriciello, Peterle, Petir, Pieper, Pietikäinen, Pitera, Plura, Pogliese, Polčák, Ponga, Preda, Proust, Quisthoudt-Rowohl, Radev, Radtke, Rangel, Reding, Ribeiro, Rolin, Rosati, Ruas, Rübig, Saïfi, Salafranca Sánchez-Neyra, Salini, Sander, Sarvamaa, Saudargas, Schmidt, Schöpflin, Schreijer-Pierik, Schulze, Schwab, Siekierski, Sógor, Šojdrová, Sommer, Spyraki, Štefanec, Štětina, Stolojan, Šuica, Šulin, Svoboda, Szájer, Szejnfeld, Thun und Hohenstein, Tőkés, Tolić, Tomc, Țurcanu, Ungureanu, Urutchev, Vaidere, Valcárcel Siso, Vălean, Vandenkendelaere, Verheyen, Virkkunen, Voss, Wałęsa, Weber Manfred, Wenta, Wieland, Winkler Hermann, Winkler Iuliu, Záborská, Zagorakis, Zammit Dimech, Zdechovský, Zdrojewski, Zeller, Zovko, Zver, Zwiefka

S&D : Aguilera García, Anderson Lucy, Andrieu, Androulakis, Arena, Assis, Ayala Sender, Balas, Balčytis, Bayet, Benifei, Beňová, Bettini, Blanco López, Blinkevičiūtė, Bonafè, Borzan, Boștinaru, Brannen, Bresso, Briano, Bullmann, Cabezón Ruiz, Caputo, Childers, Chinnici, Christensen, Cofferati, Corbett, Costa, Cozzolino, Cristea, Dalli, Dance, Dăncilă, Danti, De Castro, Delvaux, De Monte, Denanot, Drăghici, Ertug, Fajon, Fernández, Fleckenstein, Freund, Frunzulică, García Pérez, Gardiazabal Rubial, Gasbarra, Gebhardt, Geier, Gentile, Geringer de Oedenberg, Gierek, Gill Neena, Giuffrida, Gomes, Grammatikakis, Grapini, Graswander-Hainz, Griffin, Gualtieri, Guerrero Salom, Guillaume, Guteland, Hedh, Hoffmann, Howarth, Ivan, Jaakonsaari, Jáuregui Atondo, Jongerius, Kadenbach, Kaili, Kammerevert, Kaufmann, Keller Jan, Khan, Kirton-Darling, Kofod, Kohn, Köster, Kouroumbashev, Krehl, Kumpula-Natri, Kyenge, Kyrkos, Leinen, Liberadzki, Lietz, López, López Aguilar, Ludvigsson, Łybacka, McAvan, Mamikins, Maňka, Manscour, Martin David, Martin Edouard, Maurel, Mavrides, Mayer Alex, Melior, Mizzi, Moisă, Molnár, Moody, Moraes, Morgano, Mosca, Nekov, Neuser, Nica, Niedermüller, Nilsson, Noichl, Panzeri, Paolucci, Papadakis Demetris, Pargneaux, Pașcu, Pavel, Peillon, Picierno, Picula, Piri, Pittella, Poc, Poche, Post, Preuß, Regner, Revault d'Allonnes Bonnefoy, Rodrigues Liliana, Rodríguez-Piñero Fernández, Rodust, Rozière, Sant, dos Santos, Sârbu, Sassoli, Schaldemose, Schlein, Schuster, Sehnalová, Serrão Santos, Silva Pereira, Simon Peter, Simon Siôn, Sippel, Smolková, Soru, Stanishev, Steinruck, Stihler, Szanyi, Tănăsescu, Tang, Țapardel, Tarabella, Thomas, Ulvskog, Valenciano, Van Brempt, Vaughan, Viotti, Ward, Weidenholzer, von Weizsäcker, Werner, Westphal, Willmott, Wölken, Zala, Zanonato, Zemke, Zoffoli, Zorrinho

Verts/ALE : Affronte, Albrecht, Andersson, Auken, Bové, Buchner, Bütikofer, Cramer, Dalunde, Delli, Durand, Eickhout, Engström, Evans, Giegold, Harms, Häusling, Hautala, Heubuch, Hudghton, Jadot, Jávor, Joly, Keller Ska, Lambert, Lamberts, Lochbihler, Lunacek, Marcellesi, Meszerics, Reda, Reimon, Reintke, Rivasi, Ropė, Sargentini, Scott Cato, Škrlec, Smith, Solé, Šoltes, Staes, Tarand, Taylor, Terricabras, Trüpel, Turmes, Urtasun, Valero, Vana, Ždanoka

Against: 69

ALDE : Cornillet, Riquet

ECR : Halla-aho

EFDD : Agnew, Aker, Arnott, Batten, Bergeron, Bours, Bullock, Carver, Coburn, Collins, (The Earl of) Dartmouth, Etheridge, Farage, Finch, Gill Nathan, Nuttall, O'Flynn, Parker, Reid, von Storch

ENF : Annemans, Arnautu, Atkinson, Bay, Bilde, Bizzotto, Borghezio, Boutonnet, Briois, Ciocca, D'Ornano, Elissen, Ferrand, Fontana, Goddyn, de Graaff, Jalkh, Jamet, Lebreton, Lechevalier, Loiseau, Martin Dominique, Mélin, Monot, Montel, Philippot, Schaffhauser, Stuger, Troszczynski, Zanni, Zijlstra

GUE/NGL : Ferreira, Hazekamp, de Jong, Mineur, Pimenta Lopes, Sylikiotis, Viegas

NI : Epitideios, Fountoulis, Gollnisch, James, Papadakis Konstantinos, Synadinos, Voigt, Woolfe

Abstention: 26

ALDE : Nicolai

ENF : Kappel, Mayer Georg, Obermayr, Vilimsky

GUE/NGL : Albiol Guzmán, Anderson Martina, Benito Ziluaga, Björk, Carthy, Chountis, Couso Permuy, González Peñas, Kari, López Bermejo, Maltese, Matias, Ní Riada, Sánchez Caldentey, Senra Rodríguez, Torres Martínez, Urbán Crespo, Vallina, Vergiat, Vieu

PPE : Pospíšil

Corrections to votes and voting intentions

Against : Jean Arthuis, Eleonora Forenza

A8-0262/2017 — Norbert Lins — Am 65/1

In favour: 365

ALDE : Ali, Arthuis, Auštrevičius, van Baalen, Becerra Basterrechea, Bilbao Barandica, Calvet Chambon, Cavada, Charanzová, Cornillet, Deprez, Diaconu, Dlabajová, Federley, Gerbrandy, Giménez Barbat, Goerens, Griesbeck, Harkin, Huitema, Hyusmenova, in 't Veld, Jäätteenmäki, Jakovčić, Ježek, Kallas, Kyuchyuk, Lambsdorff, Løkkegaard, Marinho e Pinto, Mazuronis, Meissner, Michel, Mihaylova, van Miltenburg, Mlinar, Müller, Nart, Nicolai, Paet, Pagazaurtundúa Ruiz, Petersen, Radoš, Ries, Riquet, Rochefort, Rohde, Schaake, Selimovic, Takkula, Telička, Torvalds, Tremosa i Balcells, Uspaskich, Vajgl, Vautmans, Väyrynen, Verhofstadt, Weber Renate, Wierinck, Wikström

ECR : Ashworth, Barekov, Bashir, Campbell Bannerman, Czarnecki, Czesak, Dalton, Deva, Dohrmann, Dzhambazki, Flack, Foster, Fotyga, Gericke, Girling, Gosiewska, Halla-aho, Hoc, Jurek, Karim, Karlsson, Karski, Kłosowski, Krasnodębski, Krupa, Kuźmiuk, Legutko, McClarkin, McIntyre, Macovei, Matthews, Messerschmidt, Mobarik, Nicholson, Ożóg, Piecha, Piotrowski, Poręba, Sernagiotto, Škripek, Sulík, Swinburne, Tannock, Theocharous, Tomaševski, Tomašić, Tošenovský, Ujazdowski, Van Orden, Vistisen, Wiśniewska, Zahradil, Žitňanská, Złotowski

EFDD : Bergeron, Castaldo, Corrao, Lundgren, Paksas, Winberg

ENF : Bizzotto, Borghezio, Ciocca, Fontana, Zanni

GUE/NGL : Kohlíček, Konečná, Maštálka

NI : Balczó, Chauprade, Dodds, Morvai, Saryusz-Wolski

PPE : Adaktusson, Alliot-Marie, Andrikienė, Arimont, Ayuso, Bach, Becker, Belet, Bendtsen, Bocskor, Böge, Bogovič, Boni, Buda, Bușoi, Buzek, Casa, Caspary, del Castillo Vera, Cesa, Christoforou, Cicu, Cirio, Clune, Collin-Langen, Comi, Corazza Bildt, Csáky, Danjean, Dantin, Dati, Delahaye, Deli, Deß, Deutsch, Díaz de Mera García Consuegra, Dorfmann, Ehler, Engel, Estaràs Ferragut, Ferber, Fernandes, Fisas Ayxelà, Fjellner, Florenz, Gahler, Gambús, Gardini, Gieseke, González Pons, de Grandes Pascual, Gräßle, Grossetête, Grzyb, Guoga, Hayes, Herranz García, Hetman, Hohlmeier, Hökmark, Hortefeux, Hübner, Iturgaiz, Jahr, Jazłowiecka, Jiménez-Becerril Barrio, Joulaud, Kalinowski, Kalniete, Karas, Kariņš, Kefalogiannis, Kelam, Kelly, Koch, Kósa, Köstinger, Kovatchev, Kozłowska-Rajewicz, Kudrycka, Kuhn, Kukan, Kyrtsos, Lamassoure, Langen, La Via, Lavrilleux, Lewandowski, Liese, Lins, Lope Fontagné, López-Istúriz White, Łukacijewska, McAllister, McGuinness, Maletić, Malinov, Mănescu, Mann, Marinescu, Matera, Mato, Maydell, Melo, Metsola, Mikolášik, Monteiro de Aguiar, Morano, Morin-Chartier, Mureșan, Mussolini, Nagy, Niebler, Niedermayer, Novakov, Olbrycht, Pabriks, Patriciello, Petir, Pieper, Pitera, Plura, Pogliese, Polčák, Ponga, Pospíšil, Preda, Proust, Quisthoudt-Rowohl, Radev, Radtke, Rangel, Reding, Ribeiro, Rosati, Ruas, Rübig, Saïfi, Salafranca Sánchez-Neyra, Salini, Sander, Sarvamaa, Saudargas, Schmidt, Schöpflin, Schulze, Schwab, Siekierski, Sógor, Šojdrová, Sommer, Spyraki, Štefanec, Štětina, Stolojan, Šuica, Šulin, Svoboda, Szájer, Szejnfeld, Tőkés, Tolić, Tomc, Țurcanu, Ungureanu, Urutchev, Vaidere, Valcárcel Siso, Vălean, Vandenkendelaere, Verheyen, Virkkunen, Voss, Wałęsa, Weber Manfred, Wenta, Wieland, Winkler Hermann, Winkler Iuliu, Záborská, Zagorakis, Zammit Dimech, Zdechovský, Zdrojewski, Zeller, Zovko, Zver, Zwiefka

S&D : Aguilera García, Ayala Sender, Boștinaru, Cristea, Dăncilă, Fajon, Frunzulică, García Pérez, Gierek, Grapini, Guillaume, Guteland, Hedh, Jaakonsaari, Keller Jan, Kouroumbashev, Kumpula-Natri, Liberadzki, Ludvigsson, Łybacka, Mavrides, Moisă, Nica, Nilsson, Papadakis Demetris, Pașcu, Pavel, Picierno, Piri, Poc, Poche, Post, Sehnalová, Tănăsescu, Țapardel, Ulvskog, Zemke

Verts/ALE : Andersson, Dalunde, Engström, Šoltes, Trüpel, Valero

Against: 310

ECR : Demesmaeker, Fitto, Henkel, Kölmel, Lucke, Marias, Ruohonen-Lerner, Starbatty, Stevens, Trebesius, Van Bossuyt, Zīle

EFDD : Adinolfi, Agnew, Aiuto, Aker, Arnott, Batten, Beghin, Borrelli, Bours, Bullock, Carver, Coburn, Collins, (The Earl of) Dartmouth, Etheridge, Evi, Farage, Ferrara, Finch, Moi, Nuttall, O'Flynn, Parker, Pedicini, Reid, von Storch, Tamburrano, Valli, Zullo

ENF : Arnautu, Atkinson, Bay, Bilde, Boutonnet, Briois, D'Ornano, Elissen, Ferrand, Goddyn, de Graaff, Jalkh, Jamet, Kappel, Lebreton, Lechevalier, Loiseau, Martin Dominique, Mayer Georg, Mélin, Monot, Montel, Obermayr, Philippot, Schaffhauser, Stuger, Troszczynski, Vilimsky, Zijlstra

GUE/NGL : Albiol Guzmán, Anderson Martina, Benito Ziluaga, Björk, Carthy, Chountis, Chrysogonos, Couso Permuy, Eck, Ernst, Ferreira, Flanagan, Forenza, González Peñas, Hazekamp, de Jong, Juaristi Abaunz, Kari, Kouloglou, Kuneva, Kyllönen, Le Hyaric, López Bermejo, Lösing, Maltese, Matias, Mineur, Ní Riada, Omarjee, Papadimoulis, Pimenta Lopes, Sakorafa, Sánchez Caldentey, Scholz, Senra Rodríguez, Spinelli, Sylikiotis, Torres Martínez, Urbán Crespo, Vallina, Vergiat, Viegas, Vieu

NI : Epitideios, Fountoulis, Gollnisch, James, Sonneborn, Synadinos, Voigt, Woolfe

PPE : van de Camp, de Lange, Lenaers, van Nistelrooij, Pietikäinen, Schreijer-Pierik, Thun und Hohenstein

S&D : Anderson Lucy, Andrieu, Androulakis, Arena, Assis, Balas, Balčytis, Bayet, Benifei, Bettini, Blanco López, Blinkevičiūtė, Bonafè, Borzan, Brannen, Bresso, Briano, Bullmann, Cabezón Ruiz, Caputo, Childers, Chinnici, Christensen, Cofferati, Corbett, Costa, Cozzolino, Dalli, Dance, Danti, De Castro, Delvaux, De Monte, Denanot, Drăghici, Ertug, Fernández, Fleckenstein, Freund, Gardiazabal Rubial, Gasbarra, Gebhardt, Geier, Gentile, Geringer de Oedenberg, Gill Neena, Giuffrida, Gomes, Grammatikakis, Graswander-Hainz, Griffin, Gualtieri, Guerrero Salom, Hoffmann, Howarth, Ivan, Jáuregui Atondo, Jongerius, Kadenbach, Kaili, Kammerevert, Kaufmann, Khan, Kirton-Darling, Kofod, Kohn, Köster, Krehl, Kyenge, Kyrkos, Lietz, López, López Aguilar, McAvan, Mamikins, Manscour, Martin David, Martin Edouard, Maurel, Mayer Alex, Melior, Mizzi, Molnár, Moody, Moraes, Morgano, Mosca, Nekov, Neuser, Niedermüller, Noichl, Panzeri, Paolucci, Pargneaux, Peillon, Picula, Pittella, Preuß, Regner, Revault d'Allonnes Bonnefoy, Rodrigues Liliana, Rodríguez-Piñero Fernández, Rodust, Rozière, Sant, dos Santos, Sârbu, Sassoli, Schaldemose, Schlein, Schuster, Serrão Santos, Silva Pereira, Simon Peter, Simon Siôn, Sippel, Soru, Stanishev, Steinruck, Stihler, Szanyi, Tang, Tarabella, Thomas, Valenciano, Van Brempt, Vaughan, Viotti, Ward, Weidenholzer, von Weizsäcker, Werner, Westphal, Willmott, Wölken, Zanonato, Zoffoli, Zorrinho

Verts/ALE : Affronte, Albrecht, Auken, Bové, Buchner, Bütikofer, Cramer, Delli, Durand, Eickhout, Evans, Giegold, Harms, Häusling, Hautala, Heubuch, Hudghton, Jadot, Jávor, Joly, Keller Ska, Lambert, Lamberts, Lochbihler, Lunacek, Marcellesi, Meszerics, Reda, Reimon, Reintke, Rivasi, Ropė, Sargentini, Scott Cato, Smith, Solé, Staes, Tarand, Taylor, Terricabras, Turmes, Urtasun, Vana, Ždanoka

Abstention: 17

ALDE : Lalonde

ECR : van Dalen

EFDD : Iwaszkiewicz

ENF : Annemans, Marusik, Żółtek

NI : Korwin-Mikke, Papadakis Konstantinos

PPE : Coelho, Faria, Juvin, Rolin

S&D : Beňová, Maňka, Smolková, Zala

Verts/ALE : Škrlec

Corrections to votes and voting intentions

Against : Inés Ayala Sender, Ignazio Corrao, Iratxe García Pérez, Sylvie Guillaume

A8-0262/2017 — Norbert Lins — Am 65/2

In favour: 345

ALDE : Ali, Arthuis, Auštrevičius, van Baalen, Becerra Basterrechea, Bilbao Barandica, Calvet Chambon, Cavada, Charanzová, Cornillet, Deprez, Diaconu, Dlabajová, Federley, Gerbrandy, Giménez Barbat, Goerens, Griesbeck, Harkin, Huitema, Hyusmenova, in 't Veld, Jäätteenmäki, Jakovčić, Ježek, Kallas, Kyuchyuk, Lalonde, Lambsdorff, Løkkegaard, Marinho e Pinto, Mazuronis, Meissner, Michel, Mihaylova, van Miltenburg, Mlinar, Müller, Nart, Nicolai, Paet, Pagazaurtundúa Ruiz, Petersen, Radoš, Ries, Riquet, Rochefort, Schaake, Selimovic, Takkula, Telička, Torvalds, Tremosa i Balcells, Uspaskich, Vajgl, Vautmans, Väyrynen, Verhofstadt, Weber Renate, Wierinck, Wikström

ECR : Ashworth, Bashir, Campbell Bannerman, Czarnecki, Czesak, Dalton, Deva, Dohrmann, Dzhambazki, Flack, Foster, Fotyga, Gericke, Girling, Gosiewska, Halla-aho, Hoc, Jurek, Kamall, Karim, Karlsson, Karski, Kłosowski, Krasnodębski, Krupa, Legutko, McClarkin, McIntyre, Macovei, Matthews, Messerschmidt, Mobarik, Ożóg, Piecha, Piotrowski, Poręba, Sernagiotto, Škripek, Swinburne, Tannock, Theocharous, Tomaševski, Tomašić, Ujazdowski, Van Orden, Vistisen, Wiśniewska, Žitňanská, Złotowski

EFDD : Bergeron, Castaldo, Lundgren, Paksas, Winberg

ENF : Annemans, Kappel, Mayer Georg, Obermayr, Vilimsky

GUE/NGL : Kohlíček, Konečná, Maštálka

NI : Balczó, Chauprade, Dodds, Morvai, Saryusz-Wolski, Sonneborn

PPE : Adaktusson, Alliot-Marie, Andrikienė, Arimont, Bach, Becker, Belet, Bendtsen, Bocskor, Böge, Bogovič, Brok, Buda, Bușoi, Buzek, Casa, Caspary, del Castillo Vera, Cesa, Christoforou, Cicu, Cirio, Clune, Coelho, Collin-Langen, Comi, Corazza Bildt, Csáky, Danjean, Dantin, Dati, Delahaye, Deli, Deß, Deutsch, Díaz de Mera García Consuegra, Dorfmann, Ehler, Engel, Estaràs Ferragut, Faria, Ferber, Fernandes, Fisas Ayxelà, Fjellner, Florenz, Gahler, Gambús, Gardini, Gieseke, González Pons, de Grandes Pascual, Gräßle, Grossetête, Grzyb, Guoga, Hayes, Herranz García, Hetman, Hohlmeier, Hökmark, Hortefeux, Hübner, Iturgaiz, Jahr, Jazłowiecka, Jiménez-Becerril Barrio, Joulaud, Juvin, Kalinowski, Kalniete, Karas, Kariņš, Kelam, Kelly, Koch, Kósa, Köstinger, Kovatchev, Kozłowska-Rajewicz, Kudrycka, Kuhn, Kukan, Kyrtsos, Lamassoure, Langen, La Via, Lavrilleux, Lewandowski, Liese, Lins, Lope Fontagné, López-Istúriz White, Łukacijewska, McAllister, McGuinness, Maletić, Malinov, Mănescu, Mann, Marinescu, Matera, Mato, Maydell, Melo, Metsola, Mikolášik, Millán Mon, Monteiro de Aguiar, Morano, Morin-Chartier, Mureșan, Mussolini, Nagy, Niebler, Niedermayer, Novakov, Olbrycht, Pabriks, Patriciello, Peterle, Petir, Pieper, Pietikäinen, Pitera, Plura, Pogliese, Polčák, Ponga, Pospíšil, Preda, Proust, Quisthoudt-Rowohl, Radtke, Rangel, Reding, Ribeiro, Rosati, Ruas, Rübig, Saïfi, Salini, Sander, Sarvamaa, Saudargas, Schmidt, Schöpflin, Schulze, Schwab, Siekierski, Sógor, Šojdrová, Sommer, Spyraki, Štefanec, Štětina, Stolojan, Šuica, Šulin, Svoboda, Szájer, Szejnfeld, Tőkés, Tolić, Tomc, Țurcanu, Ungureanu, Urutchev, Vaidere, Valcárcel Siso, Vălean, Vandenkendelaere, Verheyen, Virkkunen, Voss, Wałęsa, Weber Manfred, Wenta, Wieland, Winkler Hermann, Winkler Iuliu, Záborská, Zagorakis, Zammit Dimech, Zdechovský, Zdrojewski, Zeller, Zovko, Zver, Zwiefka

S&D : Boștinaru, Cristea, Dăncilă, De Castro, Frunzulică, Grapini, Guteland, Hedh, Jaakonsaari, Keller Jan, Kouroumbashev, Kumpula-Natri, López, López Aguilar, Ludvigsson, Moisă, Nica, Pașcu, Pavel, Poc, Poche, Sehnalová, Tănăsescu, Țapardel, Ulvskog

Verts/ALE : Šoltes

Against: 330

ECR : Barekov, Demesmaeker, Fitto, Henkel, Kölmel, Loones, Lucke, Marias, Ruohonen-Lerner, Starbatty, Stevens, Trebesius, Van Bossuyt, Zīle

EFDD : Adinolfi, Agnew, Aiuto, Aker, Arnott, Batten, Beghin, Bours, Bullock, Carver, Coburn, Collins, Corrao, (The Earl of) Dartmouth, Etheridge, Evi, Farage, Ferrara, Finch, Gill Nathan, Moi, Nuttall, O'Flynn, Parker, Pedicini, Reid, von Storch, Tamburrano, Valli, Zullo

ENF : Arnautu, Atkinson, Bay, Bilde, Bizzotto, Borghezio, Boutonnet, Briois, Ciocca, D'Ornano, Elissen, Ferrand, Fontana, Goddyn, de Graaff, Jalkh, Jamet, Lebreton, Lechevalier, Loiseau, Martin Dominique, Mélin, Monot, Montel, Philippot, Schaffhauser, Stuger, Troszczynski, Zanni, Zijlstra

GUE/NGL : Albiol Guzmán, Anderson Martina, Benito Ziluaga, Björk, Carthy, Chountis, Chrysogonos, Couso Permuy, Eck, Ernst, Ferreira, Flanagan, Forenza, González Peñas, Hazekamp, de Jong, Juaristi Abaunz, Kari, Kouloglou, Kuneva, Le Hyaric, López Bermejo, Lösing, Maltese, Matias, Mineur, Ní Riada, Omarjee, Papadimoulis, Pimenta Lopes, Sakorafa, Sánchez Caldentey, Scholz, Senra Rodríguez, Spinelli, Sylikiotis, Torres Martínez, Urbán Crespo, Vallina, Vergiat, Viegas, Vieu

NI : Epitideios, Fountoulis, Gollnisch, James, Synadinos, Voigt, Woolfe

PPE : van de Camp, de Lange, Lenaers, van Nistelrooij, Schreijer-Pierik, Thun und Hohenstein

S&D : Aguilera García, Anderson Lucy, Andrieu, Androulakis, Arena, Assis, Ayala Sender, Balas, Balčytis, Bayet, Benifei, Beňová, Bettini, Blanco López, Blinkevičiūtė, Borzan, Brannen, Bresso, Briano, Bullmann, Cabezón Ruiz, Caputo, Childers, Chinnici, Christensen, Cofferati, Corbett, Costa, Cozzolino, Dalli, Dance, Danti, Delvaux, De Monte, Denanot, Drăghici, Ertug, Fajon, Fernández, Fleckenstein, Freund, García Pérez, Gardiazabal Rubial, Gasbarra, Gebhardt, Geier, Gentile, Geringer de Oedenberg, Gierek, Gill Neena, Giuffrida, Gomes, Grammatikakis, Graswander-Hainz, Griffin, Gualtieri, Guerrero Salom, Guillaume, Hoffmann, Howarth, Ivan, Jáuregui Atondo, Jongerius, Kadenbach, Kaili, Kammerevert, Kaufmann, Khan, Kirton-Darling, Kofod, Kohn, Köster, Krehl, Kyenge, Kyrkos, Liberadzki, Lietz, Łybacka, McAvan, Mamikins, Maňka, Manscour, Martin David, Martin Edouard, Maurel, Mavrides, Mayer Alex, Melior, Mizzi, Molnár, Moody, Moraes, Morgano, Mosca, Nekov, Neuser, Niedermüller, Nilsson, Noichl, Panzeri, Paolucci, Papadakis Demetris, Pargneaux, Peillon, Picierno, Picula, Piri, Pittella, Post, Preuß, Regner, Revault d'Allonnes Bonnefoy, Rodrigues Liliana, Rodríguez-Piñero Fernández, Rodust, Rozière, Sant, dos Santos, Sârbu, Sassoli, Schaldemose, Schlein, Schuster, Serrão Santos, Silva Pereira, Simon Peter, Simon Siôn, Sippel, Smolková, Soru, Stanishev, Steinruck, Stihler, Szanyi, Tang, Tarabella, Thomas, Valenciano, Van Brempt, Vaughan, Viotti, Ward, Weidenholzer, von Weizsäcker, Werner, Westphal, Willmott, Wölken, Zala, Zanonato, Zemke, Zoffoli, Zorrinho

Verts/ALE : Affronte, Albrecht, Andersson, Auken, Bové, Buchner, Cramer, Dalunde, Delli, Durand, Eickhout, Engström, Evans, Giegold, Harms, Häusling, Hautala, Heubuch, Hudghton, Jadot, Jávor, Joly, Keller Ska, Lambert, Lamberts, Lochbihler, Lunacek, Marcellesi, Meszerics, Reda, Reimon, Reintke, Rivasi, Ropė, Sargentini, Scott Cato, Smith, Solé, Staes, Tarand, Taylor, Terricabras, Trüpel, Turmes, Urtasun, Valero, Vana, Ždanoka

Abstention: 13

ALDE : Grigule-Pēterse

ECR : van Dalen, Sulík, Tošenovský, Zahradil

EFDD : Borrelli, Iwaszkiewicz

ENF : Marusik, Żółtek

NI : Korwin-Mikke, Papadakis Konstantinos

PPE : Rolin

Verts/ALE : Škrlec

Corrections to votes and voting intentions

For : Jens Nilsson

Against : David Borrelli

A8-0262/2017 — Norbert Lins — Am 65/3

In favour: 569

ALDE : Ali, Arthuis, Auštrevičius, van Baalen, Becerra Basterrechea, Bilbao Barandica, Calvet Chambon, Cavada, Charanzová, Cornillet, Deprez, Diaconu, Dlabajová, Federley, Gerbrandy, Giménez Barbat, Goerens, Griesbeck, Harkin, Huitema, Hyusmenova, in 't Veld, Jäätteenmäki, Jakovčić, Ježek, Kallas, Kyuchyuk, Lalonde, Lambsdorff, Løkkegaard, Marinho e Pinto, Mazuronis, Meissner, Michel, Mihaylova, van Miltenburg, Mlinar, Müller, Nart, Nicolai, Paet, Pagazaurtundúa Ruiz, Petersen, Radoš, Ries, Riquet, Rochefort, Rohde, Schaake, Selimovic, Takkula, Telička, Torvalds, Tremosa i Balcells, Uspaskich, Vajgl, Vautmans, Väyrynen, Verhofstadt, Weber Renate, Wierinck, Wikström

ECR : Ashworth, Barekov, Bashir, Campbell Bannerman, Czarnecki, Czesak, van Dalen, Dalton, Demesmaeker, Deva, Dohrmann, Dzhambazki, Fitto, Flack, Foster, Fotyga, Gericke, Gosiewska, Halla-aho, Henkel, Hoc, Jurek, Kamall, Karim, Karlsson, Karski, Kłosowski, Kölmel, Krasnodębski, Krupa, Kuźmiuk, Legutko, Loones, Lucke, McClarkin, McIntyre, Macovei, Marias, Matthews, Messerschmidt, Mobarik, Nicholson, Ożóg, Piecha, Piotrowski, Poręba, Ruohonen-Lerner, Sernagiotto, Škripek, Starbatty, Stevens, Sulík, Swinburne, Tannock, Theocharous, Tomaševski, Tomašić, Tošenovský, Trebesius, Ujazdowski, Van Bossuyt, Van Orden, Vistisen, Wiśniewska, Zahradil, Žitňanská, Złotowski

EFDD : Adinolfi, Aiuto, Bergeron, Borrelli, Castaldo, Corrao, Evi, Ferrara, Lundgren, Moi, Paksas, Pedicini, Valli, Winberg, Zullo

ENF : Annemans, Bizzotto, Borghezio, Ciocca, Fontana, Kappel, Mayer Georg, Obermayr, Vilimsky, Zanni

GUE/NGL : Albiol Guzmán, Anderson Martina, Benito Ziluaga, Carthy, Chountis, Chrysogonos, Couso Permuy, Eck, Ernst, Flanagan, Forenza, González Peñas, Hazekamp, de Jong, Juaristi Abaunz, Kari, Kohlíček, Konečná, Kouloglou, Kuneva, Le Hyaric, López Bermejo, Lösing, Maltese, Maštálka, Ní Riada, Omarjee, Papadimoulis, Sakorafa, Sánchez Caldentey, Scholz, Senra Rodríguez, Spinelli, Sylikiotis, Torres Martínez, Urbán Crespo, Vallina, Vergiat, Vieu

NI : Balczó, Chauprade, Dodds, Morvai, Saryusz-Wolski

PPE : Adaktusson, Alliot-Marie, Andrikienė, Arimont, Ayuso, Bach, Becker, Belet, Bendtsen, Bocskor, Böge, Bogovič, Boni, Brok, Buda, Bușoi, Buzek, van de Camp, Casa, Caspary, del Castillo Vera, Cesa, Christoforou, Cicu, Cirio, Clune, Coelho, Collin-Langen, Comi, Corazza Bildt, Csáky, Danjean, Dantin, Dati, Delahaye, Deli, Deß, Deutsch, Díaz de Mera García Consuegra, Dorfmann, Ehler, Engel, Estaràs Ferragut, Faria, Ferber, Fernandes, Fisas Ayxelà, Fjellner, Florenz, Gahler, Gambús, Gardini, Gieseke, González Pons, Gräßle, Grossetête, Grzyb, Guoga, Hayes, Herranz García, Hetman, Hohlmeier, Hökmark, Hortefeux, Hübner, Iturgaiz, Jahr, Jazłowiecka, Jiménez-Becerril Barrio, Joulaud, Juvin, Kalinowski, Kalniete, Karas, Kariņš, Kefalogiannis, Kelam, Kelly, Koch, Kósa, Köstinger, Kovatchev, Kozłowska-Rajewicz, Kudrycka, Kuhn, Kukan, Kyrtsos, Lamassoure, de Lange, Langen, La Via, Lavrilleux, Lenaers, Lewandowski, Liese, Lins, Lope Fontagné, López-Istúriz White, Łukacijewska, McAllister, McGuinness, Maletić, Malinov, Mănescu, Mann, Marinescu, Matera, Maydell, Melo, Metsola, Mikolášik, Millán Mon, Monteiro de Aguiar, Morano, Morin-Chartier, Mureșan, Mussolini, Nagy, Niebler, Niedermayer, van Nistelrooij, Novakov, Olbrycht, Pabriks, Patriciello, Peterle, Petir, Pieper, Pitera, Plura, Pogliese, Polčák, Ponga, Pospíšil, Preda, Proust, Quisthoudt-Rowohl, Radev, Radtke, Rangel, Reding, Ribeiro, Rosati, Ruas, Rübig, Saïfi, Salini, Sander, Sarvamaa, Saudargas, Schmidt, Schöpflin, Schreijer-Pierik, Schulze, Schwab, Siekierski, Sógor, Šojdrová, Sommer, Spyraki, Štefanec, Štětina, Stolojan, Šuica, Šulin, Svoboda, Szájer, Szejnfeld, Tőkés, Tolić, Tomc, Țurcanu, Ungureanu, Urutchev, Vaidere, Valcárcel Siso, Vălean, Vandenkendelaere, Verheyen, Virkkunen, Voss, Wałęsa, Weber Manfred, Wenta, Wieland, Winkler Hermann, Winkler Iuliu, Záborská, Zagorakis, Zammit Dimech, Zdechovský, Zdrojewski, Zeller, Zovko, Zver, Zwiefka

S&D : Aguilera García, Anderson Lucy, Andrieu, Androulakis, Arena, Assis, Ayala Sender, Balas, Balčytis, Bayet, Benifei, Beňová, Bettini, Blanco López, Blinkevičiūtė, Bonafè, Borzan, Boștinaru, Brannen, Bresso, Briano, Bullmann, Cabezón Ruiz, Caputo, Chinnici, Christensen, Cofferati, Corbett, Costa, Cozzolino, Cristea, Dalli, Dance, Dăncilă, Danti, De Castro, Delvaux, De Monte, Denanot, Drăghici, Ertug, Fajon, Fernández, Fleckenstein, Freund, Frunzulică, García Pérez, Gardiazabal Rubial, Gasbarra, Gebhardt, Geier, Gentile, Geringer de Oedenberg, Gierek, Gill Neena, Giuffrida, Grammatikakis, Grapini, Graswander-Hainz, Griffin, Gualtieri, Guerrero Salom, Guillaume, Guteland, Hedh, Hoffmann, Howarth, Ivan, Jaakonsaari, Jongerius, Kaili, Kammerevert, Kaufmann, Keller Jan, Khan, Kirton-Darling, Kofod, Kohn, Köster, Kouroumbashev, Krehl, Kumpula-Natri, Kyenge, Kyrkos, Leinen, Liberadzki, Lietz, López, López Aguilar, Ludvigsson, Łybacka, McAvan, Maňka, Manscour, Martin David, Martin Edouard, Maurel, Mavrides, Mayer Alex, Melior, Mizzi, Moisă, Molnár, Moody, Moraes, Morgano, Mosca, Nekov, Neuser, Nica, Niedermüller, Nilsson, Noichl, Panzeri, Paolucci, Papadakis Demetris, Pargneaux, Pașcu, Pavel, Peillon, Picierno, Picula, Piri, Pittella, Poc, Poche, Preuß, Regner, Revault d'Allonnes Bonnefoy, Rodrigues Liliana, Rodríguez-Piñero Fernández, Rodust, Rozière, Sant, dos Santos, Sârbu, Sassoli, Schaldemose, Schlein, Schuster, Sehnalová, Serrão Santos, Silva Pereira, Simon Peter, Simon Siôn, Sippel, Smolková, Soru, Stanishev, Steinruck, Stihler, Szanyi, Tănăsescu, Tang, Țapardel, Tarabella, Thomas, Ulvskog, Valenciano, Van Brempt, Vaughan, Viotti, Ward, Weidenholzer, von Weizsäcker, Werner, Westphal, Willmott, Wölken, Zala, Zanonato, Zemke, Zoffoli, Zorrinho

Verts/ALE : Šoltes

Against: 64

ECR : Zīle

EFDD : Agnew, Aker, Arnott, Batten, Bours, Bullock, Carver, Coburn, Collins, (The Earl of) Dartmouth, Etheridge, Farage, Finch, Gill Nathan, Nuttall, O'Flynn, Parker, Reid, von Storch, Tamburrano

ENF : Arnautu, Atkinson, Bay, Bilde, Boutonnet, Briois, D'Ornano, Elissen, Ferrand, Goddyn, de Graaff, Jalkh, Jamet, Lebreton, Lechevalier, Loiseau, Martin Dominique, Mélin, Monot, Montel, Philippot, Schaffhauser, Stuger, Troszczynski, Zijlstra

GUE/NGL : Ferreira, Kyllönen, Matias, Pimenta Lopes, Viegas

NI : Epitideios, Fountoulis, Gollnisch, James, Sonneborn, Synadinos, Woolfe

PPE : de Grandes Pascual, Pietikäinen

S&D : Childers, Jáuregui Atondo, Kadenbach, Mamikins

Abstention: 61

ALDE : Grigule-Pēterse

EFDD : Iwaszkiewicz

ENF : Marusik, Żółtek

GUE/NGL : Björk, Mineur

NI : Korwin-Mikke, Papadakis Konstantinos

PPE : Rolin, Thun und Hohenstein

S&D : Post

Verts/ALE : Affronte, Albrecht, Andersson, Auken, Bové, Buchner, Bütikofer, Cramer, Dalunde, Delli, Durand, Eickhout, Engström, Evans, Giegold, Harms, Häusling, Hautala, Heubuch, Hudghton, Jadot, Jávor, Joly, Keller Ska, Lambert, Lamberts, Lochbihler, Lunacek, Marcellesi, Meszerics, Reda, Reimon, Reintke, Rivasi, Ropė, Sargentini, Scott Cato, Škrlec, Smith, Solé, Staes, Tarand, Taylor, Terricabras, Trüpel, Turmes, Urtasun, Valero, Vana, Ždanoka

Corrections to votes and voting intentions

For : Ramón Jáuregui Atondo, Dario Tamburrano

A8-0262/2017 — Norbert Lins — Commission proposal

In favour: 532

ALDE : Ali, Arthuis, Auštrevičius, van Baalen, Becerra Basterrechea, Bilbao Barandica, Calvet Chambon, Cavada, Charanzová, Cornillet, Deprez, Diaconu, Dlabajová, Federley, Gerbrandy, Giménez Barbat, Goerens, Griesbeck, Harkin, Huitema, Hyusmenova, in 't Veld, Jäätteenmäki, Jakovčić, Ježek, Kallas, Kyuchyuk, Lalonde, Lambsdorff, Løkkegaard, Marinho e Pinto, Mazuronis, Meissner, Michel, Mihaylova, van Miltenburg, Mlinar, Müller, Nart, Nicolai, Paet, Pagazaurtundúa Ruiz, Petersen, Radoš, Ries, Riquet, Rochefort, Rohde, Schaake, Selimovic, Takkula, Telička, Torvalds, Tremosa i Balcells, Uspaskich, Vajgl, Vautmans, Väyrynen, Verhofstadt, Weber Renate, Wierinck, Wikström

ECR : Ashworth, Barekov, Bashir, Czarnecki, Czesak, van Dalen, Dalton, Demesmaeker, Deva, Dohrmann, Dzhambazki, Flack, Foster, Fotyga, Gericke, Girling, Gosiewska, Halla-aho, Hoc, Jurek, Karim, Karlsson, Karski, Kłosowski, Kölmel, Krasnodębski, Krupa, Kuźmiuk, Legutko, Loones, Lucke, McClarkin, McIntyre, Macovei, Matthews, Messerschmidt, Mobarik, Nicholson, Ożóg, Piecha, Piotrowski, Poręba, Sernagiotto, Škripek, Stevens, Swinburne, Tannock, Theocharous, Tomaševski, Tomašić, Ujazdowski, Van Bossuyt, Van Orden, Vistisen, Wiśniewska, Žitňanská, Złotowski

EFDD : Bergeron, Lundgren, Moi, Paksas, Winberg, Zullo

ENF : Bizzotto, Borghezio, Ciocca, Zanni

GUE/NGL : Albiol Guzmán, Anderson Martina, Carthy, Chrysogonos, Couso Permuy, Forenza, Kohlíček, Kouloglou, Kyllönen, Le Hyaric, López Bermejo, Maltese, Ní Riada, Omarjee, Papadimoulis, Spinelli, Sylikiotis, Vallina, Vergiat, Vieu

NI : Balczó, Chauprade, Dodds, Epitideios, Fountoulis, Morvai, Saryusz-Wolski, Sonneborn, Synadinos

PPE : Adaktusson, Alliot-Marie, Andrikienė, Arimont, Ayuso, Bach, Becker, Belet, Bendtsen, Bocskor, Böge, Bogovič, Boni, Brok, Buda, Bușoi, Buzek, van de Camp, Casa, Caspary, del Castillo Vera, Cesa, Christoforou, Cicu, Cirio, Clune, Coelho, Collin-Langen, Comi, Corazza Bildt, Csáky, Danjean, Dantin, Dati, Delahaye, Deli, Deß, Deutsch, Díaz de Mera García Consuegra, Dorfmann, Ehler, Engel, Estaràs Ferragut, Faria, Ferber, Fernandes, Fisas Ayxelà, Fjellner, Gahler, Gambús, Gardini, Gieseke, González Pons, de Grandes Pascual, Gräßle, Grossetête, Grzyb, Guoga, Hayes, Herranz García, Hetman, Hohlmeier, Hökmark, Hortefeux, Hübner, Iturgaiz, Jahr, Jazłowiecka, Jiménez-Becerril Barrio, Joulaud, Juvin, Kalinowski, Kalniete, Karas, Kariņš, Kefalogiannis, Kelam, Kelly, Koch, Kósa, Köstinger, Kovatchev, Kozłowska-Rajewicz, Kudrycka, Kuhn, Kukan, Kyrtsos, Lamassoure, de Lange, Langen, La Via, Lavrilleux, Lenaers, Lewandowski, Liese, Lins, Lope Fontagné, López-Istúriz White, Łukacijewska, McAllister, McGuinness, Maletić, Malinov, Mănescu, Mann, Marinescu, Matera, Mato, Maydell, Metsola, Mikolášik, Millán Mon, Monteiro de Aguiar, Morano, Morin-Chartier, Mureșan, Mussolini, Nagy, Niebler, Niedermayer, van Nistelrooij, Novakov, Olbrycht, Pabriks, Patriciello, Peterle, Petir, Pietikäinen, Pitera, Plura, Pogliese, Polčák, Ponga, Pospíšil, Preda, Proust, Quisthoudt-Rowohl, Radev, Radtke, Rangel, Reding, Ribeiro, Rosati, Ruas, Rübig, Saïfi, Salafranca Sánchez-Neyra, Salini, Sander, Sarvamaa, Saudargas, Schmidt, Schöpflin, Schreijer-Pierik, Schulze, Schwab, Siekierski, Sógor, Šojdrová, Sommer, Spyraki, Štefanec, Štětina, Stolojan, Šuica, Šulin, Svoboda, Szájer, Szejnfeld, Tőkés, Tolić, Tomc, Țurcanu, Ungureanu, Urutchev, Vaidere, Valcárcel Siso, Vălean, Vandenkendelaere, Verheyen, Virkkunen, Voss, Wałęsa, Weber Manfred, Wenta, Wieland, Winkler Iuliu, Záborská, Zagorakis, Zammit Dimech, Zdechovský, Zdrojewski, Zeller, Zovko, Zver, Zwiefka

S&D : Aguilera García, Anderson Lucy, Andrieu, Androulakis, Arena, Assis, Ayala Sender, Balas, Balčytis, Bayet, Benifei, Beňová, Bettini, Blanco López, Blinkevičiūtė, Bonafè, Borzan, Boștinaru, Brannen, Bresso, Briano, Bullmann, Cabezón Ruiz, Caputo, Childers, Chinnici, Christensen, Cofferati, Corbett, Costa, Cozzolino, Cristea, Dalli, Dance, Dăncilă, Danti, De Castro, Delvaux, De Monte, Denanot, Drăghici, Ertug, Fajon, Fernández, Fleckenstein, Freund, Frunzulică, García Pérez, Gardiazabal Rubial, Gasbarra, Gebhardt, Geier, Gentile, Geringer de Oedenberg, Gierek, Gill Neena, Giuffrida, Gomes, Grammatikakis, Grapini, Graswander-Hainz, Griffin, Gualtieri, Guerrero Salom, Guillaume, Guteland, Hedh, Hoffmann, Howarth, Ivan, Jaakonsaari, Jáuregui Atondo, Jongerius, Kadenbach, Kaili, Kammerevert, Kaufmann, Keller Jan, Khan, Kirton-Darling, Kofod, Kohn, Köster, Kouroumbashev, Krehl, Kumpula-Natri, Kyenge, Kyrkos, Liberadzki, Lietz, López, López Aguilar, Ludvigsson, Łybacka, McAvan, Mamikins, Maňka, Martin David, Martin Edouard, Maurel, Mavrides, Mayer Alex, Melior, Mizzi, Moisă, Molnár, Moody, Moraes, Morgano, Mosca, Nekov, Neuser, Nica, Niedermüller, Nilsson, Panzeri, Paolucci, Papadakis Demetris, Pargneaux, Pașcu, Pavel, Peillon, Picierno, Picula, Piri, Pittella, Poc, Poche, Post, Preuß, Regner, Revault d'Allonnes Bonnefoy, Rodríguez-Piñero Fernández, Rodust, Rozière, Sant, dos Santos, Sârbu, Sassoli, Schaldemose, Schlein, Schuster, Sehnalová, Simon Peter, Simon Siôn, Sippel, Smolková, Soru, Stanishev, Steinruck, Stihler, Szanyi, Tănăsescu, Tang, Țapardel, Tarabella, Thomas, Ulvskog, Valenciano, Van Brempt, Vaughan, Viotti, Ward, Weidenholzer, von Weizsäcker, Werner, Westphal, Willmott, Wölken, Zala, Zanonato, Zemke, Zoffoli

Verts/ALE : Andersson, Dalunde, Engström, Šoltes, Valero

Against: 144

ECR : Fitto, Henkel, Marias, Ruohonen-Lerner, Starbatty, Sulík, Tošenovský, Trebesius, Zahradil

EFDD : Adinolfi, Agnew, Aiuto, Aker, Arnott, Batten, Beghin, Borrelli, Bours, Bullock, Carver, Castaldo, Coburn, Collins, Corrao, (The Earl of) Dartmouth, Etheridge, Evi, Farage, Ferrara, Finch, Gill Nathan, Iwaszkiewicz, Nuttall, O'Flynn, Parker, Pedicini, Reid, von Storch, Tamburrano, Valli

ENF : Arnautu, Atkinson, Bay, Bilde, Boutonnet, Briois, D'Ornano, Elissen, Ferrand, Fontana, Goddyn, de Graaff, Jalkh, Jamet, Lebreton, Lechevalier, Loiseau, Martin Dominique, Marusik, Mélin, Monot, Montel, Philippot, Schaffhauser, Stuger, Troszczynski, Zijlstra, Żółtek

GUE/NGL : Benito Ziluaga, Chountis, Ernst, Ferreira, González Peñas, Hazekamp, de Jong, Juaristi Abaunz, Kuneva, Lösing, Matias, Mineur, Pimenta Lopes, Sánchez Caldentey, Scholz, Torres Martínez, Urbán Crespo, Viegas

NI : Gollnisch, James, Korwin-Mikke, Papadakis Konstantinos, Voigt, Woolfe

PPE : Florenz, Thun und Hohenstein, Winkler Hermann

S&D : Rodrigues Liliana, Serrão Santos, Silva Pereira, Zorrinho

Verts/ALE : Affronte, Albrecht, Auken, Bové, Buchner, Bütikofer, Cramer, Delli, Durand, Eickhout, Evans, Giegold, Harms, Häusling, Hautala, Heubuch, Hudghton, Jadot, Jávor, Joly, Keller Ska, Lambert, Lamberts, Lochbihler, Lunacek, Marcellesi, Meszerics, Reda, Reimon, Reintke, Rivasi, Ropė, Sargentini, Scott Cato, Smith, Solé, Staes, Tarand, Taylor, Terricabras, Trüpel, Turmes, Urtasun, Vana, Ždanoka

Abstention: 20

ALDE : Grigule-Pēterse

ECR : Campbell Bannerman, Zīle

ENF : Annemans, Kappel, Mayer Georg, Obermayr, Vilimsky

GUE/NGL : Björk, Eck, Flanagan, Kari, Konečná, Maštálka, Sakorafa, Senra Rodríguez

PPE : Pieper, Rolin

S&D : Noichl

Verts/ALE : Škrlec

Corrections to votes and voting intentions

Against : Marie-Pierre Vieu, Marco Zullo

Abstention : Michaela Šojdrová

A8-0065/2017 — Jussi Halla-aho — Am 1

In favour: 614

ALDE : Ali, Arthuis, Auštrevičius, van Baalen, Becerra Basterrechea, Bilbao Barandica, Calvet Chambon, Cavada, Charanzová, Cornillet, Deprez, Diaconu, Dlabajová, Federley, Gerbrandy, Giménez Barbat, Goerens, Griesbeck, Grigule-Pēterse, Harkin, Huitema, Hyusmenova, in 't Veld, Jäätteenmäki, Jakovčić, Ježek, Kallas, Kyuchyuk, Lalonde, Lambsdorff, Løkkegaard, Marinho e Pinto, Mazuronis, Meissner, Michel, Mihaylova, van Miltenburg, Mlinar, Müller, Nart, Nicolai, Paet, Pagazaurtundúa Ruiz, Petersen, Radoš, Ries, Riquet, Rochefort, Rohde, Schaake, Selimovic, Takkula, Telička, Tremosa i Balcells, Uspaskich, Vajgl, Vautmans, Väyrynen, Verhofstadt, Weber Renate, Wierinck, Wikström

ECR : Ashworth, Barekov, Bashir, Campbell Bannerman, Czarnecki, Czesak, van Dalen, Dalton, Demesmaeker, Deva, Dzhambazki, Fitto, Flack, Foster, Fotyga, Gericke, Girling, Gosiewska, Halla-aho, Henkel, Hoc, Jurek, Kamall, Karim, Karlsson, Karski, Kłosowski, Kölmel, Krasnodębski, Krupa, Kuźmiuk, Legutko, Loones, Lucke, McClarkin, McIntyre, Macovei, Matthews, Mobarik, Nicholson, Ożóg, Piecha, Piotrowski, Poręba, Ruohonen-Lerner, Sernagiotto, Škripek, Starbatty, Stevens, Sulík, Swinburne, Tannock, Theocharous, Tomaševski, Tomašić, Tošenovský, Trebesius, Ujazdowski, Van Bossuyt, Van Orden, Wiśniewska, Zahradil, Zīle, Žitňanská, Złotowski

EFDD : Adinolfi, Aiuto, Beghin, Bergeron, Borrelli, Castaldo, Corrao, (The Earl of) Dartmouth, Evi, Ferrara, Lundgren, Moi, Paksas, Pedicini, Tamburrano, Valli, Winberg, Zullo

ENF : Annemans

GUE/NGL : Albiol Guzmán, Anderson Martina, Benito Ziluaga, Björk, Carthy, Chountis, Chrysogonos, Couso Permuy, Eck, Ernst, Forenza, González Peñas, Hazekamp, de Jong, Juaristi Abaunz, Kari, Kohlíček, Konečná, Kouloglou, Kuneva, Kyllönen, Le Hyaric, López Bermejo, Lösing, Maltese, Maštálka, Matias, Mineur, Ní Riada, Omarjee, Papadimoulis, Sakorafa, Sánchez Caldentey, Scholz, Senra Rodríguez, Spinelli, Sylikiotis, Torres Martínez, Urbán Crespo, Vallina, Vieu

NI : Chauprade, Dodds, Saryusz-Wolski

PPE : Adaktusson, Alliot-Marie, Andrikienė, Arimont, Ayuso, Bach, Becker, Belet, Bendtsen, Bocskor, Böge, Boni, Brok, Buda, Bușoi, Buzek, van de Camp, Casa, Caspary, del Castillo Vera, Cesa, Christoforou, Cicu, Cirio, Clune, Coelho, Collin-Langen, Comi, Corazza Bildt, Csáky, Danjean, Dantin, Dati, Delahaye, Deli, Deß, Deutsch, Díaz de Mera García Consuegra, Dorfmann, Ehler, Engel, Estaràs Ferragut, Faria, Ferber, Fernandes, Fisas Ayxelà, Fjellner, Florenz, Gahler, Gambús, Gardini, Gieseke, González Pons, de Grandes Pascual, Gräßle, Grossetête, Grzyb, Guoga, Hayes, Herranz García, Hetman, Hohlmeier, Hökmark, Hortefeux, Hübner, Iturgaiz, Jahr, Jazłowiecka, Jiménez-Becerril Barrio, Joulaud, Juvin, Kalinowski, Kalniete, Karas, Kariņš, Kefalogiannis, Kelam, Kelly, Koch, Kósa, Köstinger, Kovatchev, Kozłowska-Rajewicz, Kudrycka, Kuhn, Kukan, Kyrtsos, Lamassoure, de Lange, Langen, La Via, Lavrilleux, Lenaers, Lewandowski, Liese, Lins, Lope Fontagné, López-Istúriz White, Łukacijewska, McAllister, McGuinness, Maletić, Malinov, Mănescu, Mann, Marinescu, Matera, Mato, Maydell, Melo, Metsola, Mikolášik, Millán Mon, Monteiro de Aguiar, Morano, Morin-Chartier, Mureșan, Mussolini, Nagy, Niebler, Niedermayer, van Nistelrooij, Novakov, Olbrycht, Pabriks, Patriciello, Peterle, Petir, Pieper, Pietikäinen, Pitera, Plura, Pogliese, Polčák, Ponga, Pospíšil, Preda, Proust, Quisthoudt-Rowohl, Radev, Radtke, Rangel, Reding, Ribeiro, Rolin, Rosati, Ruas, Rübig, Saïfi, Salafranca Sánchez-Neyra, Salini, Sander, Sarvamaa, Saudargas, Schmidt, Schöpflin, Schreijer-Pierik, Schulze, Schwab, Siekierski, Sógor, Šojdrová, Sommer, Spyraki, Štefanec, Stolojan, Šuica, Šulin, Svoboda, Szájer, Szejnfeld, Thun und Hohenstein, Tőkés, Tolić, Tomc, Țurcanu, Ungureanu, Urutchev, Vaidere, Valcárcel Siso, Vălean, Vandenkendelaere, Verheyen, Virkkunen, Voss, Wałęsa, Weber Manfred, Wenta, Wieland, Winkler Hermann, Winkler Iuliu, Záborská, Zagorakis, Zammit Dimech, Zdechovský, Zdrojewski, Zeller, Zovko, Zver, Zwiefka

S&D : Aguilera García, Anderson Lucy, Andrieu, Androulakis, Arena, Assis, Ayala Sender, Balas, Balčytis, Bayet, Benifei, Beňová, Bettini, Blanco López, Blinkevičiūtė, Bonafè, Borzan, Boștinaru, Brannen, Bresso, Briano, Bullmann, Cabezón Ruiz, Caputo, Childers, Chinnici, Cofferati, Corbett, Costa, Cozzolino, Cristea, Dalli, Dance, Dăncilă, Danti, De Castro, Delvaux, De Monte, Denanot, Drăghici, Ertug, Fajon, Fernández, Fleckenstein, Freund, Frunzulică, García Pérez, Gardiazabal Rubial, Gasbarra, Gebhardt, Geier, Gentile, Geringer de Oedenberg, Gierek, Gill Neena, Giuffrida, Gomes, Grammatikakis, Grapini, Graswander-Hainz, Griffin, Gualtieri, Guerrero Salom, Guillaume, Guteland, Hedh, Hoffmann, Howarth, Ivan, Jaakonsaari, Jáuregui Atondo, Jongerius, Kadenbach, Kaili, Kammerevert, Kaufmann, Keller Jan, Khan, Kirton-Darling, Kohn, Köster, Kouroumbashev, Krehl, Kyenge, Kyrkos, Leinen, Liberadzki, Lietz, Ludvigsson, Łybacka, McAvan, Mamikins, Maňka, Manscour, Martin David, Martin Edouard, Maurel, Mavrides, Mayer Alex, Melior, Mizzi, Moisă, Molnár, Moody, Moraes, Morgano, Mosca, Nekov, Neuser, Nica, Niedermüller, Nilsson, Noichl, Panzeri, Paolucci, Papadakis Demetris, Pargneaux, Pașcu, Pavel, Peillon, Picierno, Picula, Piri, Pittella, Poc, Poche, Post, Preuß, Regner, Revault d'Allonnes Bonnefoy, Rodrigues Liliana, Rodríguez-Piñero Fernández, Rodust, Rozière, Sant, dos Santos, Sârbu, Sassoli, Schlein, Schuster, Sehnalová, Serrão Santos, Silva Pereira, Simon Peter, Simon Siôn, Sippel, Smolková, Soru, Stanishev, Steinruck, Stihler, Szanyi, Tănăsescu, Tang, Țapardel, Tarabella, Thomas, Ulvskog, Valenciano, Van Brempt, Vaughan, Viotti, Ward, Weidenholzer, von Weizsäcker, Werner, Westphal, Willmott, Wölken, Zala, Zanonato, Zemke, Zoffoli, Zorrinho

Verts/ALE : Affronte, Albrecht, Andersson, Auken, Bové, Buchner, Bütikofer, Cramer, Dalunde, Delli, Durand, Eickhout, Evans, Giegold, Harms, Häusling, Hautala, Heubuch, Hudghton, Jadot, Jávor, Joly, Keller Ska, Lambert, Lamberts, Lochbihler, Lunacek, Marcellesi, Meszerics, Reda, Reimon, Reintke, Rivasi, Ropė, Sargentini, Scott Cato, Škrlec, Smith, Solé, Šoltes, Staes, Tarand, Taylor, Terricabras, Trüpel, Turmes, Urtasun, Valero, Vana, Ždanoka

Against: 11

ECR : Marias

ENF : Elissen, de Graaff, Stuger, Zijlstra

NI : Epitideios, Fountoulis, Papadakis Konstantinos, Sonneborn, Synadinos, Voigt

Abstention: 67

ECR : Dohrmann, Messerschmidt, Vistisen

EFDD : Agnew, Aker, Arnott, Batten, Bours, Bullock, Carver, Coburn, Collins, Etheridge, Farage, Finch, Gill Nathan, Iwaszkiewicz, Nuttall, O'Flynn, Parker, Reid, von Storch

ENF : Arnautu, Atkinson, Bay, Bilde, Bizzotto, Borghezio, Boutonnet, Briois, Ciocca, Ferrand, Fontana, Goddyn, Jalkh, Jamet, Kappel, Lebreton, Lechevalier, Loiseau, Martin Dominique, Marusik, Mayer Georg, Mélin, Monot, Montel, Obermayr, Philippot, Schaffhauser, Troszczynski, Vilimsky, Zanni, Żółtek

GUE/NGL : Ferreira, Flanagan, Pimenta Lopes, Vergiat, Viegas

NI : Balczó, Gollnisch, James, Korwin-Mikke, Morvai, Woolfe

S&D : Christensen, Kofod, Schaldemose

Corrections to votes and voting intentions

Abstention : William (The Earl of) Dartmouth, Mireille D'Ornano

B8-0497/2017 — Resolution

In favour: 345

ALDE : Jakovčić

ECR : Ashworth, Barekov, Bashir, Czarnecki, Czesak, van Dalen, Dalton, Demesmaeker, Deva, Dohrmann, Dzhambazki, Fitto, Foster, Fotyga, Gericke, Girling, Gosiewska, Halla-aho, Henkel, Hoc, Jurek, Kamall, Karim, Karski, Kłosowski, Kölmel, Krasnodębski, Krupa, Kuźmiuk, Legutko, Loones, Lucke, McClarkin, McIntyre, Macovei, Marias, Matthews, Messerschmidt, Mobarik, Nicholson, Ożóg, Piecha, Piotrowski, Poręba, Sernagiotto, Starbatty, Stevens, Sulík, Swinburne, Tannock, Theocharous, Tomaševski, Tomašić, Tošenovský, Trebesius, Ujazdowski, Van Bossuyt, Van Orden, Vistisen, Wiśniewska, Zahradil, Žitňanská, Złotowski

EFDD : Adinolfi, Agnew, Aiuto, Aker, Arnott, Batten, Beghin, Bergeron, Borrelli, Bours, Bullock, Carver, Castaldo, Coburn, Collins, Corrao, (The Earl of) Dartmouth, Etheridge, Evi, Farage, Ferrara, Finch, Gill Nathan, Lundgren, Moi, Nuttall, O'Flynn, Paksas, Parker, Pedicini, Reid, Tamburrano, Valli, Winberg, Zullo

ENF : Annemans, Arnautu, Atkinson, Bay, Bilde, Bizzotto, Borghezio, Boutonnet, Briois, Ciocca, D'Ornano, Elissen, Ferrand, Fontana, Goddyn, de Graaff, Jalkh, Jamet, Kappel, Lebreton, Lechevalier, Loiseau, Martin Dominique, Mayer Georg, Mélin, Monot, Montel, Obermayr, Philippot, Schaffhauser, Stuger, Troszczynski, Vilimsky, Zanni, Zijlstra

NI : Balczó, Chauprade, Dodds, Gollnisch, James, Morvai, Saryusz-Wolski, Sonneborn, Voigt, Woolfe

PPE : Adaktusson, Alliot-Marie, Andrikienė, Arimont, Ayuso, Bach, Becker, Belet, Bendtsen, Bocskor, Böge, Bogovič, Boni, Brok, Buda, Bușoi, Buzek, van de Camp, Casa, Caspary, del Castillo Vera, Cesa, Christoforou, Cicu, Cirio, Clune, Coelho, Collin-Langen, Comi, Corazza Bildt, Csáky, Danjean, Dantin, Dati, Delahaye, Deli, Deß, Deutsch, Díaz de Mera García Consuegra, Dorfmann, Ehler, Engel, Estaràs Ferragut, Faria, Ferber, Fernandes, Fisas Ayxelà, Fjellner, Florenz, Gahler, Gambús, Gardini, Gieseke, González Pons, de Grandes Pascual, Gräßle, Grossetête, Grzyb, Guoga, Hayes, Herranz García, Hetman, Hohlmeier, Hökmark, Hortefeux, Hübner, Iturgaiz, Jahr, Jazłowiecka, Jiménez-Becerril Barrio, Joulaud, Juvin, Kalinowski, Kalniete, Karas, Kariņš, Kefalogiannis, Kelam, Kelly, Koch, Kósa, Köstinger, Kovatchev, Kozłowska-Rajewicz, Kudrycka, Kuhn, Kukan, Kyrtsos, Lamassoure, de Lange, Langen, La Via, Lavrilleux, Lenaers, Lewandowski, Liese, Lins, Lope Fontagné, López-Istúriz White, Łukacijewska, McAllister, McGuinness, Maletić, Malinov, Mănescu, Mann, Marinescu, Matera, Mato, Maydell, Melo, Metsola, Mikolášik, Millán Mon, Monteiro de Aguiar, Morano, Morin-Chartier, Mureșan, Mussolini, Nagy, Niebler, Niedermayer, van Nistelrooij, Novakov, Olbrycht, Pabriks, Patriciello, Peterle, Petir, Pieper, Pitera, Plura, Pogliese, Ponga, Preda, Proust, Quisthoudt-Rowohl, Radev, Radtke, Rangel, Reding, Ribeiro, Rosati, Ruas, Rübig, Saïfi, Salafranca Sánchez-Neyra, Salini, Sander, Sarvamaa, Saudargas, Schmidt, Schöpflin, Schreijer-Pierik, Schulze, Schwab, Siekierski, Sógor, Šojdrová, Sommer, Spyraki, Štefanec, Štětina, Stolojan, Šuica, Šulin, Svoboda, Szájer, Szejnfeld, Thun und Hohenstein, Tőkés, Tolić, Tomc, Țurcanu, Ungureanu, Urutchev, Vaidere, Valcárcel Siso, Vălean, Vandenkendelaere, Verheyen, Virkkunen, Voss, Wałęsa, Weber Manfred, Wenta, Wieland, Winkler Hermann, Winkler Iuliu, Záborská, Zagorakis, Zammit Dimech, Zdechovský, Zdrojewski, Zeller, Zovko, Zver, Zwiefka

S&D : Dăncilă, Gentile, Sippel

Against: 344

ALDE : Ali, Arthuis, Auštrevičius, van Baalen, Becerra Basterrechea, Bilbao Barandica, Calvet Chambon, Cavada, Charanzová, Deprez, Diaconu, Dlabajová, Federley, Gerbrandy, Giménez Barbat, Goerens, Griesbeck, Harkin, Huitema, Hyusmenova, in 't Veld, Jäätteenmäki, Ježek, Kallas, Kyuchyuk, Lalonde, Lambsdorff, Løkkegaard, Marinho e Pinto, Mazuronis, Meissner, Michel, Mihaylova, van Miltenburg, Mlinar, Müller, Nart, Nicolai, Paet, Pagazaurtundúa Ruiz, Petersen, Radoš, Ries, Riquet, Rochefort, Rohde, Schaake, Selimovic, Takkula, Telička, Tremosa i Balcells, Uspaskich, Vajgl, Vautmans, Väyrynen, Verhofstadt, Weber Renate, Wierinck, Wikström

ECR : Karlsson, Ruohonen-Lerner, Zīle

EFDD : Iwaszkiewicz

ENF : Marusik, Żółtek

GUE/NGL : Albiol Guzmán, Anderson Martina, Benito Ziluaga, Björk, Carthy, Chountis, Chrysogonos, Couso Permuy, Eck, Ernst, Ferreira, Flanagan, Forenza, González Peñas, Hazekamp, de Jong, Juaristi Abaunz, Kari, Kohlíček, Konečná, Kouloglou, Kuneva, Kyllönen, Le Hyaric, López Bermejo, Lösing, Maltese, Maštálka, Matias, Mineur, Ní Riada, Omarjee, Papadimoulis, Pimenta Lopes, Sakorafa, Sánchez Caldentey, Scholz, Senra Rodríguez, Spinelli, Sylikiotis, Torres Martínez, Urbán Crespo, Vallina, Vergiat, Viegas, Vieu

NI : Epitideios, Fountoulis, Korwin-Mikke, Papadakis Konstantinos, Synadinos

PPE : Polčák, Rolin

S&D : Aguilera García, Anderson Lucy, Andrieu, Androulakis, Arena, Assis, Ayala Sender, Balas, Balčytis, Bayet, Benifei, Beňová, Bettini, Blanco López, Blinkevičiūtė, Bonafè, Borzan, Boștinaru, Brannen, Bresso, Briano, Bullmann, Cabezón Ruiz, Caputo, Childers, Chinnici, Christensen, Cofferati, Corbett, Costa, Cozzolino, Cristea, Dalli, Dance, Danti, De Castro, Delvaux, De Monte, Denanot, Drăghici, Ertug, Fajon, Fernández, Fleckenstein, Freund, Frunzulică, García Pérez, Gardiazabal Rubial, Gasbarra, Gebhardt, Geier, Geringer de Oedenberg, Gierek, Gill Neena, Giuffrida, Gomes, Grammatikakis, Grapini, Graswander-Hainz, Griffin, Gualtieri, Guerrero Salom, Guillaume, Guteland, Hedh, Hoffmann, Howarth, Ivan, Jaakonsaari, Jáuregui Atondo, Jongerius, Kadenbach, Kaili, Kammerevert, Kaufmann, Keller Jan, Khan, Kirton-Darling, Kofod, Kohn, Köster, Kouroumbashev, Krehl, Kumpula-Natri, Kyenge, Kyrkos, Leinen, Liberadzki, Lietz, López, López Aguilar, Ludvigsson, Łybacka, McAvan, Mamikins, Maňka, Manscour, Martin David, Martin Edouard, Maurel, Mavrides, Mayer Alex, Melior, Mizzi, Moisă, Molnár, Moody, Moraes, Morgano, Mosca, Nekov, Neuser, Nica, Niedermüller, Nilsson, Noichl, Panzeri, Paolucci, Papadakis Demetris, Pargneaux, Pașcu, Pavel, Peillon, Picierno, Piri, Pittella, Poc, Poche, Post, Preuß, Regner, Revault d'Allonnes Bonnefoy, Rodrigues Liliana, Rodríguez-Piñero Fernández, Rodust, Rozière, Sant, dos Santos, Sârbu, Sassoli, Schaldemose, Schlein, Schuster, Sehnalová, Serrão Santos, Silva Pereira, Simon Peter, Simon Siôn, Smolková, Soru, Stanishev, Steinruck, Stihler, Szanyi, Tănăsescu, Tang, Țapardel, Tarabella, Thomas, Ulvskog, Valenciano, Van Brempt, Vaughan, Viotti, Ward, Weidenholzer, von Weizsäcker, Werner, Westphal, Willmott, Wölken, Zala, Zanonato, Zemke, Zoffoli, Zorrinho

Verts/ALE : Affronte, Albrecht, Andersson, Auken, Bové, Buchner, Bütikofer, Cramer, Dalunde, Delli, Durand, Eickhout, Engström, Evans, Giegold, Harms, Häusling, Hautala, Heubuch, Hudghton, Jadot, Jávor, Joly, Keller Ska, Lambert, Lochbihler, Lunacek, Marcellesi, Meszerics, Reda, Reimon, Reintke, Rivasi, Ropė, Sargentini, Scott Cato, Škrlec, Smith, Solé, Šoltes, Staes, Tarand, Taylor, Terricabras, Trüpel, Turmes, Urtasun, Valero, Vana, Ždanoka

Abstention: 7

ALDE : Cornillet, Grigule-Pēterse

ECR : Campbell Bannerman, Škripek

EFDD : von Storch

PPE : Pietikäinen, Pospíšil

Corrections to votes and voting intentions

Against : Notis Marias, Birgit Sippel

B8-0498/2017 — Resolution

In favour: 433

ALDE : Bilbao Barandica, Cavada, Diaconu, Griesbeck, Grigule-Pēterse, Harkin, Jakovčić, Marinho e Pinto, Mazuronis, Mihaylova, Müller, Nart, Pagazaurtundúa Ruiz, Ries, Rochefort, Telička, Vajgl

ECR : Barekov, Czarnecki, Czesak, van Dalen, Dzhambazki, Fotyga, Gericke, Gosiewska, Hoc, Jurek, Karlsson, Karski, Kłosowski, Krasnodębski, Krupa, Kuźmiuk, Legutko, Loones, Marias, Messerschmidt, Ożóg, Piecha, Piotrowski, Poręba, Škripek, Tomaševski, Tomašić, Ujazdowski, Vistisen, Wiśniewska, Zīle, Žitňanská, Złotowski

EFDD : Adinolfi, Aiuto, Beghin, Bergeron, Borrelli, Castaldo, Corrao, Evi, Ferrara, Lundgren, Moi, Paksas, Valli, Winberg, Zullo

ENF : Annemans, Arnautu, Bay, Bilde, Bizzotto, Borghezio, Boutonnet, Briois, Ciocca, D'Ornano, Elissen, Ferrand, Fontana, Goddyn, de Graaff, Jalkh, Jamet, Kappel, Lebreton, Lechevalier, Loiseau, Martin Dominique, Mayer Georg, Mélin, Monot, Montel, Obermayr, Philippot, Schaffhauser, Stuger, Troszczynski, Vilimsky, Zanni, Zijlstra

GUE/NGL : Albiol Guzmán, Anderson Martina, Benito Ziluaga, Björk, Carthy, Chountis, Chrysogonos, Couso Permuy, Eck, Ernst, Ferreira, Flanagan, Forenza, González Peñas, Hazekamp, de Jong, Juaristi Abaunz, Kari, Kohlíček, Konečná, Kouloglou, Kuneva, Kyllönen, Le Hyaric, López Bermejo, Lösing, Maltese, Maštálka, Matias, Mineur, Ní Riada, Omarjee, Papadimoulis, Pimenta Lopes, Sakorafa, Sánchez Caldentey, Scholz, Senra Rodríguez, Spinelli, Sylikiotis, Torres Martínez, Urbán Crespo, Vallina, Vergiat, Viegas, Vieu

NI : Balczó, Chauprade, Epitideios, Fountoulis, Gollnisch, James, Korwin-Mikke, Morvai, Papadakis Konstantinos, Saryusz-Wolski, Synadinos, Voigt, Woolfe

PPE : Arimont, Bach, Becker, Bocskor, Bogovič, Buzek, Casa, Cesa, Christoforou, Comi, Csáky, Deli, Deutsch, Dorfmann, Engel, Faria, Gardini, Grzyb, Hayes, Hetman, Karas, Kariņš, Kósa, Köstinger, Kovatchev, Kozłowska-Rajewicz, Kudrycka, Kyrtsos, Łukacijewska, Maletić, Malinov, Matera, Maydell, Metsola, Mussolini, Pabriks, Peterle, Petir, Pietikäinen, Pogliese, Polčák, Pospíšil, Radev, Reding, Rolin, Ruas, Rübig, Schöpflin, Tőkés, Ungureanu, Urutchev, Vaidere, Záborská, Zagorakis, Zammit Dimech, Zwiefka

S&D : Anderson Lucy, Andrieu, Androulakis, Arena, Assis, Balas, Balčytis, Bayet, Benifei, Beňová, Bettini, Blanco López, Blinkevičiūtė, Bonafè, Borzan, Boștinaru, Brannen, Bresso, Briano, Bullmann, Cabezón Ruiz, Caputo, Childers, Chinnici, Christensen, Cofferati, Corbett, Costa, Cozzolino, Cristea, Dalli, Dance, Danti, Delvaux, De Monte, Denanot, Drăghici, Ertug, Fajon, Fernández, Fleckenstein, Freund, Frunzulică, García Pérez, Gardiazabal Rubial, Gasbarra, Gebhardt, Geier, Gentile, Geringer de Oedenberg, Gierek, Gill Neena, Giuffrida, Gomes, Grammatikakis, Grapini, Graswander-Hainz, Griffin, Gualtieri, Guerrero Salom, Guillaume, Guteland, Hedh, Hoffmann, Howarth, Ivan, Jaakonsaari, Jáuregui Atondo, Jongerius, Kadenbach, Kaili, Kammerevert, Kaufmann, Khan, Kirton-Darling, Kofod, Kohn, Köster, Kouroumbashev, Krehl, Kumpula-Natri, Kyenge, Kyrkos, Liberadzki, Lietz, López, López Aguilar, Ludvigsson, Łybacka, McAvan, Mamikins, Maňka, Manscour, Martin David, Martin Edouard, Maurel, Mavrides, Mayer Alex, Melior, Mizzi, Moisă, Molnár, Moody, Moraes, Morgano, Mosca, Nekov, Neuser, Nica, Niedermüller, Nilsson, Noichl, Panzeri, Paolucci, Papadakis Demetris, Pargneaux, Pașcu, Pavel, Peillon, Picierno, Picula, Piri, Pittella, Poc, Poche, Preuß, Regner, Revault d'Allonnes Bonnefoy, Rodust, Rozière, Sant, dos Santos, Sârbu, Sassoli, Schaldemose, Schlein, Schuster, Serrão Santos, Silva Pereira, Simon Peter, Simon Siôn, Sippel, Smolková, Soru, Stanishev, Steinruck, Stihler, Szanyi, Tănăsescu, Tang, Țapardel, Tarabella, Thomas, Valenciano, Van Brempt, Vaughan, Viotti, Ward, Weidenholzer, von Weizsäcker, Werner, Westphal, Willmott, Wölken, Zala, Zanonato, Zemke, Zoffoli, Zorrinho

Verts/ALE : Affronte, Albrecht, Andersson, Auken, Bové, Buchner, Bütikofer, Cramer, Dalunde, Delli, Durand, Eickhout, Engström, Evans, Giegold, Harms, Häusling, Hautala, Heubuch, Hudghton, Jadot, Jávor, Joly, Keller Ska, Lambert, Lochbihler, Lunacek, Marcellesi, Meszerics, Reda, Reimon, Reintke, Rivasi, Ropė, Sargentini, Scott Cato, Škrlec, Smith, Solé, Šoltes, Staes, Tarand, Taylor, Terricabras, Trüpel, Turmes, Urtasun, Valero, Vana, Ždanoka

Against: 216

ALDE : Ali, Auštrevičius, van Baalen, Becerra Basterrechea, Calvet Chambon, Charanzová, Deprez, Dlabajová, Federley, Gerbrandy, Giménez Barbat, Goerens, Huitema, Hyusmenova, in 't Veld, Jäätteenmäki, Ježek, Kallas, Kyuchyuk, Lalonde, Lambsdorff, Løkkegaard, Meissner, Michel, van Miltenburg, Mlinar, Nicolai, Paet, Petersen, Radoš, Rohde, Schaake, Selimovic, Takkula, Tremosa i Balcells, Uspaskich, Vautmans, Väyrynen, Verhofstadt, Weber Renate, Wierinck, Wikström

ECR : Ashworth, Bashir, Campbell Bannerman, Dalton, Demesmaeker, Deva, Fitto, Flack, Foster, Girling, Halla-aho, Henkel, Kamall, Karim, Kölmel, Lucke, McClarkin, McIntyre, Matthews, Mobarik, Nicholson, Ruohonen-Lerner, Sernagiotto, Starbatty, Stevens, Sulík, Swinburne, Tannock, Theocharous, Tošenovský, Trebesius, Van Bossuyt, Van Orden, Zahradil

NI : Dodds, Sonneborn

PPE : Adaktusson, Alliot-Marie, Andrikienė, Ayuso, Belet, Bendtsen, Böge, Boni, Brok, Buda, Bușoi, van de Camp, Caspary, del Castillo Vera, Cicu, Cirio, Clune, Coelho, Collin-Langen, Corazza Bildt, Danjean, Dantin, Delahaye, Deß, Díaz de Mera García Consuegra, Ehler, Estaràs Ferragut, Ferber, Fernandes, Fisas Ayxelà, Fjellner, Florenz, Gahler, Gambús, Gieseke, González Pons, de Grandes Pascual, Gräßle, Grossetête, Guoga, Herranz García, Hohlmeier, Hökmark, Hortefeux, Hübner, Iturgaiz, Jahr, Jazłowiecka, Jiménez-Becerril Barrio, Joulaud, Juvin, Kalinowski, Kalniete, Kefalogiannis, Kelam, Kelly, Koch, Kuhn, Kukan, Lamassoure, de Lange, Langen, La Via, Lavrilleux, Lenaers, Liese, Lins, Lope Fontagné, López-Istúriz White, McAllister, McGuinness, Mănescu, Mann, Marinescu, Mato, Melo, Mikolášik, Millán Mon, Monteiro de Aguiar, Morano, Morin-Chartier, Mureșan, Nagy, Niebler, Niedermayer, van Nistelrooij, Novakov, Olbrycht, Patriciello, Pieper, Pitera, Plura, Ponga, Preda, Proust, Quisthoudt-Rowohl, Radtke, Rangel, Ribeiro, Rosati, Salafranca Sánchez-Neyra, Salini, Sander, Sarvamaa, Saudargas, Schmidt, Schreijer-Pierik, Schulze, Schwab, Sógor, Šojdrová, Sommer, Štefanec, Štětina, Stolojan, Šuica, Šulin, Svoboda, Thun und Hohenstein, Tolić, Tomc, Valcárcel Siso, Vălean, Vandenkendelaere, Verheyen, Virkkunen, Voss, Wałęsa, Weber Manfred, Wieland, Winkler Hermann, Winkler Iuliu, Zdechovský, Zdrojewski, Zovko, Zver

S&D : Aguilera García, Ayala Sender

Abstention: 31

ALDE : Cornillet, Riquet

EFDD : Agnew, Aker, Arnott, Batten, Bours, Bullock, Carver, Coburn, Collins, (The Earl of) Dartmouth, Etheridge, Farage, Finch, Iwaszkiewicz, Nuttall, O'Flynn, Parker, Reid, von Storch

ENF : Atkinson, Marusik, Żółtek

PPE : Dati, Lewandowski, Saïfi, Szejnfeld, Wenta, Zeller

S&D : De Castro

Corrections to votes and voting intentions

For : Piernicola Pedicini, Claudia Schmidt, Csaba Sógor, Eleni Theocharous

Against : Sander Loones

B8-0502/2017 — Resolution

In favour: 543

ALDE : Ali, Arthuis, Auštrevičius, Becerra Basterrechea, Bilbao Barandica, Calvet Chambon, Cavada, Cornillet, Deprez, Diaconu, Federley, Gerbrandy, Giménez Barbat, Goerens, Grigule-Pēterse, Hyusmenova, in 't Veld, Jäätteenmäki, Jakovčić, Kallas, Kyuchyuk, Lalonde, Løkkegaard, Marinho e Pinto, Mazuronis, Meissner, Michel, Mihaylova, van Miltenburg, Mlinar, Müller, Nart, Nicolai, Paet, Pagazaurtundúa Ruiz, Petersen, Radoš, Ries, Riquet, Rochefort, Rohde, Schaake, Selimovic, Tremosa i Balcells, Uspaskich, Vajgl, Vautmans, Väyrynen, Verhofstadt, Weber Renate, Wierinck, Wikström

ECR : Dzhambazki, Gericke, Karlsson, Macovei, Marias, Ruohonen-Lerner, Škripek, Žitňanská

EFDD : Adinolfi, Aiuto, Beghin, Bergeron, Borrelli, Castaldo, Corrao, Evi, Ferrara, Moi, Paksas, Pedicini, Tamburrano, Valli, Zullo

ENF : Annemans, Arnautu, Bay, Bilde, Boutonnet, Briois, D'Ornano, Elissen, Ferrand, Goddyn, de Graaff, Jalkh, Jamet, Kappel, Lebreton, Lechevalier, Loiseau, Martin Dominique, Mayer Georg, Mélin, Monot, Montel, Obermayr, Philippot, Schaffhauser, Stuger, Troszczynski, Vilimsky, Zijlstra

GUE/NGL : Albiol Guzmán, Anderson Martina, Benito Ziluaga, Björk, Carthy, Chountis, Chrysogonos, Couso Permuy, Eck, Ernst, Ferreira, Flanagan, Forenza, González Peñas, Hazekamp, de Jong, Juaristi Abaunz, Kari, Kohlíček, Konečná, Kouloglou, Kuneva, Kyllönen, Le Hyaric, López Bermejo, Lösing, Maltese, Maštálka, Matias, Mineur, Ní Riada, Omarjee, Papadimoulis, Pimenta Lopes, Sakorafa, Sánchez Caldentey, Scholz, Senra Rodríguez, Spinelli, Sylikiotis, Torres Martínez, Urbán Crespo, Vallina, Vergiat, Viegas, Vieu

NI : Balczó, Epitideios, Fountoulis, Morvai, Papadakis Konstantinos, Sonneborn, Synadinos, Voigt

PPE : Alliot-Marie, Andrikienė, Arimont, Ayuso, Bach, Becker, Bendtsen, Böge, Bogovič, Buda, Bușoi, Casa, Caspary, del Castillo Vera, Cesa, Christoforou, Cicu, Cirio, Clune, Coelho, Collin-Langen, Comi, Danjean, Dantin, Dati, Delahaye, Deß, Díaz de Mera García Consuegra, Dorfmann, Ehler, Engel, Estaràs Ferragut, Faria, Ferber, Fernandes, Fisas Ayxelà, Florenz, Gahler, Gambús, Gardini, Gieseke, González Pons, de Grandes Pascual, Gräßle, Grossetête, Grzyb, Guoga, Hayes, Herranz García, Hetman, Hohlmeier, Hortefeux, Hübner, Iturgaiz, Jahr, Jazłowiecka, Jiménez-Becerril Barrio, Joulaud, Juvin, Kalinowski, Karas, Kefalogiannis, Kelam, Kelly, Koch, Köstinger, Kovatchev, Kozłowska-Rajewicz, Kudrycka, Kuhn, Kukan, Kyrtsos, Lamassoure, Langen, La Via, Lavrilleux, Lenaers, Lewandowski, Liese, Lins, Lope Fontagné, López-Istúriz White, Łukacijewska, McAllister, McGuinness, Maletić, Malinov, Mănescu, Mann, Marinescu, Matera, Mato, Maydell, Melo, Metsola, Mikolášik, Millán Mon, Monteiro de Aguiar, Morano, Morin-Chartier, Mureșan, Mussolini, Nagy, Niebler, Novakov, Olbrycht, Patriciello, Peterle, Petir, Pieper, Pietikäinen, Pitera, Plura, Pogliese, Ponga, Proust, Quisthoudt-Rowohl, Radev, Radtke, Rangel, Reding, Ribeiro, Rolin, Rosati, Ruas, Rübig, Saïfi, Salafranca Sánchez-Neyra, Salini, Sander, Sarvamaa, Saudargas, Schmidt, Schulze, Schwab, Spyraki, Štefanec, Stolojan, Šuica, Šulin, Szejnfeld, Thun und Hohenstein, Tolić, Tomc, Țurcanu, Ungureanu, Urutchev, Vaidere, Valcárcel Siso, Vandenkendelaere, Verheyen, Virkkunen, Voss, Wałęsa, Weber Manfred, Wenta, Wieland, Záborská, Zagorakis, Zammit Dimech, Zdrojewski, Zeller, Zovko, Zver, Zwiefka

S&D : Aguilera García, Anderson Lucy, Andrieu, Androulakis, Arena, Assis, Ayala Sender, Balas, Balčytis, Bayet, Benifei, Beňová, Bettini, Blanco López, Blinkevičiūtė, Bonafè, Borzan, Brannen, Bresso, Briano, Bullmann, Cabezón Ruiz, Caputo, Childers, Chinnici, Christensen, Cofferati, Corbett, Costa, Cozzolino, Dalli, Dance, Danti, De Castro, Delvaux, De Monte, Denanot, Drăghici, Ertug, Fajon, Fernández, Fleckenstein, Freund, Frunzulică, García Pérez, Gardiazabal Rubial, Gasbarra, Gebhardt, Geier, Gentile, Geringer de Oedenberg, Gierek, Gill Neena, Giuffrida, Gomes, Grammatikakis, Graswander-Hainz, Griffin, Gualtieri, Guerrero Salom, Guillaume, Guteland, Hedh, Hoffmann, Howarth, Ivan, Jaakonsaari, Jáuregui Atondo, Jongerius, Kadenbach, Kaili, Kammerevert, Kaufmann, Keller Jan, Khan, Kirton-Darling, Kofod, Kohn, Köster, Kouroumbashev, Krehl, Kumpula-Natri, Kyenge, Kyrkos, Leinen, Liberadzki, Lietz, López, López Aguilar, Ludvigsson, Łybacka, McAvan, Mamikins, Maňka, Manscour, Martin David, Martin Edouard, Maurel, Mavrides, Mayer Alex, Melior, Mizzi, Moisă, Molnár, Moody, Moraes, Morgano, Mosca, Nekov, Neuser, Niedermüller, Nilsson, Noichl, Panzeri, Paolucci, Papadakis Demetris, Pargneaux, Picierno, Picula, Piri, Pittella, Poc, Poche, Post, Preuß, Regner, Revault d'Allonnes Bonnefoy, Rodrigues Liliana, Rodríguez-Piñero Fernández, Rodust, Rozière, Sant, dos Santos, Sârbu, Sassoli, Schaldemose, Schlein, Schuster, Sehnalová, Serrão Santos, Simon Peter, Simon Siôn, Smolková, Soru, Stanishev, Steinruck, Stihler, Szanyi, Tănăsescu, Tang, Țapardel, Tarabella, Thomas, Ulvskog, Valenciano, Van Brempt, Vaughan, Viotti, Ward, Weidenholzer, von Weizsäcker, Werner, Westphal, Willmott, Wölken, Zala, Zanonato, Zemke, Zoffoli, Zorrinho

Verts/ALE : Affronte, Albrecht, Andersson, Auken, Bové, Buchner, Bütikofer, Cramer, Dalunde, Delli, Durand, Eickhout, Engström, Evans, Giegold, Harms, Häusling, Hautala, Heubuch, Hudghton, Jadot, Jávor, Joly, Keller Ska, Lambert, Lochbihler, Lunacek, Marcellesi, Meszerics, Reda, Reimon, Reintke, Rivasi, Ropė, Sargentini, Scott Cato, Škrlec, Smith, Solé, Šoltes, Staes, Tarand, Taylor, Terricabras, Trüpel, Turmes, Urtasun, Valero, Vana, Ždanoka

Against: 100

ALDE : van Baalen, Charanzová, Dlabajová, Harkin, Huitema, Ježek, Lambsdorff, Telička

ECR : Ashworth, Barekov, Bashir, Campbell Bannerman, Czarnecki, Czesak, van Dalen, Dalton, Demesmaeker, Deva, Dohrmann, Fitto, Flack, Foster, Fotyga, Girling, Gosiewska, Halla-aho, Henkel, Hoc, Jurek, Karim, Karski, Kłosowski, Kölmel, Krasnodębski, Krupa, Kuźmiuk, Legutko, Loones, Lucke, McClarkin, McIntyre, Matthews, Messerschmidt, Mobarik, Nicholson, Ożóg, Piecha, Piotrowski, Poręba, Sernagiotto, Starbatty, Stevens, Sulík, Swinburne, Tannock, Theocharous, Tomaševski, Tomašić, Tošenovský, Trebesius, Ujazdowski, Van Bossuyt, Van Orden, Vistisen, Wiśniewska, Zahradil, Zīle, Złotowski

EFDD : Lundgren, Winberg

ENF : Bizzotto, Borghezio, Ciocca, Fontana

NI : Chauprade, Dodds, Gollnisch, Saryusz-Wolski, Woolfe

PPE : Boni, van de Camp, Corazza Bildt, Fjellner, Hökmark, Kalniete, Kariņš, de Lange, van Nistelrooij, Pabriks, Preda, Schreijer-Pierik, Sommer, Vălean

S&D : Boștinaru, Cristea, Dăncilă, Grapini, Nica, Pașcu, Pavel

Abstention: 43

EFDD : Agnew, Aker, Arnott, Batten, Bours, Bullock, Carver, Coburn, Collins, (The Earl of) Dartmouth, Etheridge, Farage, Finch, Iwaszkiewicz, Nuttall, O'Flynn, Parker, Reid, von Storch

ENF : Atkinson, Marusik, Zanni, Żółtek

NI : Korwin-Mikke

PPE : Adaktusson, Bocskor, Brok, Csáky, Deli, Deutsch, Kósa, Niedermayer, Polčák, Pospíšil, Schöpflin, Sógor, Šojdrová, Svoboda, Tőkés, Winkler Hermann, Winkler Iuliu, Zdechovský

S&D : Silva Pereira

Corrections to votes and voting intentions

For : Marian Harkin

Against : Jeroen Lenaers, Alojz Peterle

A8-0282/2017 — Jens Geier — Am 1

In favour: 113

ALDE : Calvet Chambon, Grigule-Pēterse, Rohde

ECR : Barekov, Bashir, Campbell Bannerman, van Dalen, Dalton, Demesmaeker, Deva, Dohrmann, Dzhambazki, Fitto, Flack, Foster, Gericke, Girling, Halla-aho, Henkel, Kamall, Karim, Kölmel, Loones, Lucke, McClarkin, McIntyre, Matthews, Messerschmidt, Nicholson, Ruohonen-Lerner, Sernagiotto, Starbatty, Stevens, Sulík, Swinburne, Tannock, Theocharous, Tomaševski, Tomašić, Tošenovský, Trebesius, Van Bossuyt, Van Orden, Vistisen, Zahradil

EFDD : Agnew, Aker, Arnott, Batten, Bergeron, Bours, Bullock, Carver, Coburn, Collins, (The Earl of) Dartmouth, Etheridge, Farage, Finch, Iwaszkiewicz, Nuttall, O'Flynn, Parker, Reid, von Storch

ENF : Annemans, Arnautu, Atkinson, Bay, Bilde, Bizzotto, Borghezio, Boutonnet, Briois, Ciocca, D'Ornano, Elissen, Ferrand, Fontana, Goddyn, de Graaff, Jalkh, Jamet, Lebreton, Lechevalier, Loiseau, Martin Dominique, Marusik, Mélin, Monot, Montel, Philippot, Schaffhauser, Stuger, Troszczynski, Zijlstra, Żółtek

GUE/NGL : Flanagan

NI : Chauprade, Dodds, Epitideios, Fountoulis, Gollnisch, James, Korwin-Mikke, Synadinos, Voigt, Woolfe

PPE : Cirio, Liese, Schreijer-Pierik

S&D : Brannen

Verts/ALE : Rivasi

Against: 555

ALDE : Ali, Arthuis, Auštrevičius, van Baalen, Becerra Basterrechea, Bilbao Barandica, Cavada, Charanzová, Cornillet, Deprez, Diaconu, Federley, Gerbrandy, Goerens, Griesbeck, Harkin, Huitema, Hyusmenova, in 't Veld, Jäätteenmäki, Jakovčić, Ježek, Kallas, Kyuchyuk, Lalonde, Lambsdorff, Løkkegaard, Marinho e Pinto, Mazuronis, Meissner, Michel, van Miltenburg, Mlinar, Müller, Nart, Nicolai, Paet, Pagazaurtundúa Ruiz, Petersen, Radoš, Ries, Riquet, Rochefort, Schaake, Selimovic, Takkula, Telička, Tremosa i Balcells, Uspaskich, Vajgl, Vautmans, Väyrynen, Verhofstadt, Weber Renate, Wierinck, Wikström

ECR : Czarnecki, Czesak, Fotyga, Gosiewska, Hoc, Jurek, Karlsson, Karski, Kłosowski, Krasnodębski, Krupa, Kuźmiuk, Legutko, Marias, Mobarik, Ożóg, Piecha, Piotrowski, Poręba, Škripek, Ujazdowski, Wiśniewska, Zīle, Žitňanská, Złotowski

EFDD : Lundgren, Paksas, Winberg

GUE/NGL : Albiol Guzmán, Anderson Martina, Benito Ziluaga, Björk, Carthy, Chountis, Chrysogonos, Couso Permuy, Eck, Ernst, Ferreira, Forenza, González Peñas, Hazekamp, de Jong, Juaristi Abaunz, Kari, Kohlíček, Konečná, Kouloglou, Kuneva, Kyllönen, Le Hyaric, López Bermejo, Lösing, Maltese, Maštálka, Matias, Mineur, Ní Riada, Omarjee, Papadimoulis, Pimenta Lopes, Sakorafa, Sánchez Caldentey, Scholz, Senra Rodríguez, Spinelli, Sylikiotis, Torres Martínez, Urbán Crespo, Vallina, Vergiat, Viegas, Vieu

NI : Saryusz-Wolski, Sonneborn

PPE : Adaktusson, Alliot-Marie, Andrikienė, Arimont, Ayuso, Bach, Becker, Belet, Bendtsen, Bocskor, Böge, Bogovič, Boni, Brok, Buda, Bușoi, Buzek, van de Camp, Casa, Caspary, del Castillo Vera, Cesa, Christoforou, Cicu, Clune, Coelho, Collin-Langen, Comi, Corazza Bildt, Csáky, Danjean, Dantin, Dati, Delahaye, Deli, Deß, Deutsch, Díaz de Mera García Consuegra, Dorfmann, Ehler, Engel, Estaràs Ferragut, Faria, Ferber, Fernandes, Fisas Ayxelà, Fjellner, Florenz, Gahler, Gambús, Gardini, Gieseke, González Pons, de Grandes Pascual, Gräßle, Grossetête, Grzyb, Guoga, Hayes, Herranz García, Hetman, Hohlmeier, Hökmark, Hübner, Iturgaiz, Jahr, Jazłowiecka, Jiménez-Becerril Barrio, Joulaud, Juvin, Kalinowski, Kalniete, Karas, Kariņš, Kefalogiannis, Kelam, Kelly, Koch, Kósa, Köstinger, Kovatchev, Kozłowska-Rajewicz, Kudrycka, Kuhn, Kukan, Kyrtsos, Lamassoure, de Lange, Langen, La Via, Lavrilleux, Lenaers, Lewandowski, Lins, Lope Fontagné, López-Istúriz White, Łukacijewska, McAllister, McGuinness, Maletić, Malinov, Mănescu, Mann, Marinescu, Matera, Mato, Maydell, Melo, Metsola, Mikolášik, Millán Mon, Monteiro de Aguiar, Morano, Morin-Chartier, Mureșan, Mussolini, Nagy, Niebler, Niedermayer, van Nistelrooij, Novakov, Olbrycht, Pabriks, Patriciello, Peterle, Petir, Pieper, Pietikäinen, Pitera, Plura, Pogliese, Polčák, Ponga, Pospíšil, Preda, Proust, Quisthoudt-Rowohl, Radev, Radtke, Rangel, Reding, Ribeiro, Rolin, Rosati, Ruas, Rübig, Saïfi, Salafranca Sánchez-Neyra, Salini, Sander, Sarvamaa, Saudargas, Schmidt, Schöpflin, Schulze, Schwab, Siekierski, Sógor, Šojdrová, Sommer, Spyraki, Štefanec, Štětina, Stolojan, Šuica, Šulin, Svoboda, Szájer, Szejnfeld, Thun und Hohenstein, Tőkés, Tolić, Tomc, Țurcanu, Ungureanu, Urutchev, Vaidere, Valcárcel Siso, Vălean, Vandenkendelaere, Verheyen, Virkkunen, Voss, Wałęsa, Weber Manfred, Wenta, Wieland, Winkler Hermann, Winkler Iuliu, Záborská, Zagorakis, Zammit Dimech, Zdechovský, Zdrojewski, Zeller, Zovko, Zver, Zwiefka

S&D : Aguilera García, Anderson Lucy, Andrieu, Androulakis, Arena, Assis, Ayala Sender, Balas, Balčytis, Bayet, Benifei, Beňová, Bettini, Blanco López, Blinkevičiūtė, Bonafè, Borzan, Boștinaru, Bresso, Briano, Bullmann, Cabezón Ruiz, Caputo, Childers, Chinnici, Christensen, Cofferati, Corbett, Costa, Cozzolino, Cristea, Dalli, Dance, Dăncilă, Danti, De Castro, Delvaux, De Monte, Denanot, Ertug, Fajon, Fernández, Fleckenstein, Freund, Frunzulică, García Pérez, Gardiazabal Rubial, Gasbarra, Gebhardt, Geier, Gentile, Geringer de Oedenberg, Gierek, Gill Neena, Giuffrida, Gomes, Grammatikakis, Grapini, Graswander-Hainz, Griffin, Gualtieri, Guerrero Salom, Guillaume, Guteland, Hedh, Hoffmann, Howarth, Ivan, Jaakonsaari, Jáuregui Atondo, Jongerius, Kadenbach, Kaili, Kammerevert, Kaufmann, Keller Jan, Khan, Kirton-Darling, Kofod, Kohn, Köster, Kouroumbashev, Krehl, Kumpula-Natri, Kyenge, Kyrkos, Leinen, Liberadzki, Lietz, López, López Aguilar, Ludvigsson, Łybacka, McAvan, Mamikins, Maňka, Manscour, Martin David, Martin Edouard, Maurel, Mavrides, Mayer Alex, Melior, Mizzi, Moisă, Molnár, Moody, Moraes, Morgano, Mosca, Neuser, Nica, Niedermüller, Nilsson, Noichl, Panzeri, Paolucci, Papadakis Demetris, Pargneaux, Pașcu, Pavel, Peillon, Picierno, Picula, Piri, Pittella, Poc, Poche, Post, Preuß, Regner, Revault d'Allonnes Bonnefoy, Rodrigues Liliana, Rodríguez-Piñero Fernández, Rodust, Rozière, Sant, dos Santos, Sârbu, Sassoli, Schaldemose, Schlein, Schuster, Sehnalová, Serrão Santos, Silva Pereira, Simon Peter, Simon Siôn, Sippel, Smolková, Soru, Stanishev, Steinruck, Stihler, Szanyi, Tănăsescu, Tang, Țapardel, Tarabella, Thomas, Ulvskog, Valenciano, Van Brempt, Vaughan, Viotti, Ward, Weidenholzer, von Weizsäcker, Werner, Westphal, Willmott, Wölken, Zala, Zanonato, Zemke, Zoffoli, Zorrinho

Verts/ALE : Affronte, Albrecht, Andersson, Auken, Bové, Buchner, Bütikofer, Cramer, Dalunde, Delli, Durand, Eickhout, Engström, Evans, Giegold, Harms, Häusling, Hautala, Heubuch, Hudghton, Jadot, Jávor, Joly, Keller Ska, Lambert, Lochbihler, Lunacek, Marcellesi, Meszerics, Reda, Reimon, Reintke, Ropė, Sargentini, Scott Cato, Škrlec, Smith, Solé, Šoltes, Staes, Tarand, Taylor, Terricabras, Trüpel, Turmes, Urtasun, Valero, Vana, Ždanoka

Abstention: 21

ECR : Ashworth

EFDD : Adinolfi, Aiuto, Beghin, Borrelli, Castaldo, Corrao, Evi, Ferrara, Moi, Pedicini, Tamburrano, Valli, Zullo

ENF : Kappel, Mayer Georg, Obermayr, Vilimsky, Zanni

NI : Balczó, Morvai

Corrections to votes and voting intentions

For : Marco Zanni

Against : Paul Brannen, Annie Schreijer-Pierik, Ruža Tomašić

A8-0282/2017 — Jens Geier — Resolution

In favour: 574

ALDE : Ali, Arthuis, Auštrevičius, van Baalen, Becerra Basterrechea, Bilbao Barandica, Calvet Chambon, Cavada, Charanzová, Cornillet, Deprez, Diaconu, Dlabajová, Gerbrandy, Giménez Barbat, Goerens, Griesbeck, Grigule-Pēterse, Harkin, Huitema, Hyusmenova, in 't Veld, Jäätteenmäki, Jakovčić, Ježek, Kallas, Kyuchyuk, Lalonde, Lambsdorff, Løkkegaard, Marinho e Pinto, Mazuronis, Meissner, Michel, Mihaylova, van Miltenburg, Mlinar, Müller, Nart, Nicolai, Paet, Pagazaurtundúa Ruiz, Petersen, Radoš, Ries, Riquet, Rochefort, Rohde, Schaake, Selimovic, Takkula, Telička, Tremosa i Balcells, Uspaskich, Vajgl, Vautmans, Väyrynen, Verhofstadt, Weber Renate, Wierinck, Wikström

ECR : Czarnecki, Czesak, Fotyga, Gericke, Gosiewska, Hoc, Karski, Kłosowski, Krasnodębski, Krupa, Kuźmiuk, Legutko, Macovei, Marias, Ożóg, Piecha, Piotrowski, Poręba, Škripek, Tomaševski, Ujazdowski, Wiśniewska, Žitňanská, Złotowski

EFDD : Adinolfi, Aiuto, Beghin, Bergeron, Borrelli, Castaldo, Corrao, Evi, Ferrara, Moi, Paksas, Pedicini, Tamburrano, Valli, Zullo

ENF : Kappel, Mayer Georg, Obermayr, Vilimsky, Zanni

GUE/NGL : Albiol Guzmán, Anderson Martina, Benito Ziluaga, Björk, Carthy, Chountis, Chrysogonos, Couso Permuy, Eck, Ernst, Ferreira, Flanagan, Forenza, González Peñas, Juaristi Abaunz, Kari, Kohlíček, Kouloglou, Kuneva, Kyllönen, Le Hyaric, López Bermejo, Lösing, Maltese, Maštálka, Matias, Ní Riada, Omarjee, Papadimoulis, Pimenta Lopes, Sakorafa, Sánchez Caldentey, Scholz, Senra Rodríguez, Spinelli, Sylikiotis, Torres Martínez, Urbán Crespo, Vallina, Vergiat, Viegas, Vieu

NI : Balczó, Chauprade, Morvai, Saryusz-Wolski, Sonneborn

PPE : Alliot-Marie, Andrikienė, Arimont, Bach, Becker, Belet, Bendtsen, Bocskor, Böge, Bogovič, Boni, Brok, Buda, Bușoi, Buzek, van de Camp, Casa, Caspary, del Castillo Vera, Cesa, Christoforou, Cicu, Cirio, Clune, Coelho, Collin-Langen, Comi, Csáky, Danjean, Dantin, Dati, Delahaye, Deli, Deß, Deutsch, Díaz de Mera García Consuegra, Dorfmann, Ehler, Engel, Estaràs Ferragut, Faria, Ferber, Fernandes, Fisas Ayxelà, Florenz, Gahler, Gambús, Gardini, Gieseke, González Pons, de Grandes Pascual, Gräßle, Grossetête, Grzyb, Guoga, Hayes, Herranz García, Hetman, Hohlmeier, Hübner, Iturgaiz, Jahr, Jazłowiecka, Jiménez-Becerril Barrio, Joulaud, Juvin, Kalinowski, Kalniete, Karas, Kariņš, Kefalogiannis, Kelam, Kelly, Koch, Kósa, Köstinger, Kovatchev, Kozłowska-Rajewicz, Kudrycka, Kuhn, Kukan, Kyrtsos, Lamassoure, de Lange, Langen, La Via, Lavrilleux, Lenaers, Lewandowski, Liese, Lins, Lope Fontagné, López-Istúriz White, Łukacijewska, McAllister, McGuinness, Maletić, Malinov, Mănescu, Mann, Marinescu, Matera, Mato, Maydell, Melo, Metsola, Mikolášik, Millán Mon, Monteiro de Aguiar, Morano, Morin-Chartier, Mureșan, Mussolini, Nagy, Niebler, Niedermayer, van Nistelrooij, Novakov, Olbrycht, Pabriks, Patriciello, Peterle, Petir, Pieper, Pietikäinen, Pitera, Plura, Pogliese, Polčák, Ponga, Pospíšil, Proust, Quisthoudt-Rowohl, Radev, Radtke, Rangel, Reding, Ribeiro, Rolin, Rosati, Ruas, Rübig, Saïfi, Salafranca Sánchez-Neyra, Salini, Sander, Sarvamaa, Saudargas, Schmidt, Schöpflin, Schreijer-Pierik, Schulze, Schwab, Siekierski, Sógor, Šojdrová, Sommer, Spyraki, Štefanec, Štětina, Stolojan, Šuica, Šulin, Svoboda, Szájer, Szejnfeld, Thun und Hohenstein, Tőkés, Tolić, Tomc, Țurcanu, Ungureanu, Urutchev, Vaidere, Valcárcel Siso, Vălean, Vandenkendelaere, Verheyen, Virkkunen, Voss, Wałęsa, Weber Manfred, Wenta, Wieland, Winkler Hermann, Winkler Iuliu, Záborská, Zagorakis, Zammit Dimech, Zdechovský, Zdrojewski, Zeller, Zovko, Zver, Zwiefka

S&D : Aguilera García, Anderson Lucy, Andrieu, Androulakis, Arena, Assis, Ayala Sender, Balas, Balčytis, Bayet, Benifei, Beňová, Bettini, Blanco López, Blinkevičiūtė, Bonafè, Borzan, Boștinaru, Brannen, Bresso, Briano, Bullmann, Cabezón Ruiz, Caputo, Childers, Chinnici, Christensen, Cofferati, Corbett, Costa, Cozzolino, Cristea, Dalli, Dance, Dăncilă, Danti, De Castro, Delvaux, De Monte, Denanot, Drăghici, Ertug, Fajon, Fernández, Fleckenstein, Freund, Frunzulică, García Pérez, Gardiazabal Rubial, Gasbarra, Gebhardt, Geier, Gentile, Geringer de Oedenberg, Gierek, Gill Neena, Giuffrida, Gomes, Grammatikakis, Grapini, Graswander-Hainz, Griffin, Gualtieri, Guerrero Salom, Guillaume, Guteland, Hedh, Hoffmann, Howarth, Ivan, Jaakonsaari, Jáuregui Atondo, Jongerius, Kadenbach, Kaili, Kammerevert, Kaufmann, Keller Jan, Khan, Kirton-Darling, Kofod, Kohn, Köster, Kouroumbashev, Krehl, Kumpula-Natri, Kyenge, Kyrkos, Leinen, Liberadzki, Lietz, López, López Aguilar, Ludvigsson, Łybacka, McAvan, Mamikins, Maňka, Manscour, Martin David, Martin Edouard, Maurel, Mavrides, Mayer Alex, Melior, Mizzi, Moisă, Molnár, Moody, Moraes, Morgano, Mosca, Nekov, Neuser, Nica, Niedermüller, Nilsson, Noichl, Panzeri, Paolucci, Papadakis Demetris, Pargneaux, Pașcu, Pavel, Peillon, Picierno, Picula, Piri, Pittella, Poc, Poche, Post, Preuß, Regner, Revault d'Allonnes Bonnefoy, Rodrigues Liliana, Rodríguez-Piñero Fernández, Rodust, Rozière, Sant, dos Santos, Sârbu, Sassoli, Schaldemose, Schlein, Schuster, Sehnalová, Serrão Santos, Silva Pereira, Simon Peter, Simon Siôn, Sippel, Smolková, Soru, Stanishev, Steinruck, Stihler, Szanyi, Tănăsescu, Tang, Țapardel, Tarabella, Thomas, Ulvskog, Valenciano, Van Brempt, Vaughan, Viotti, Ward, Weidenholzer, von Weizsäcker, Werner, Westphal, Willmott, Wölken, Zala, Zanonato, Zemke, Zoffoli, Zorrinho

Verts/ALE : Affronte, Albrecht, Andersson, Auken, Bové, Buchner, Dalunde, Delli, Durand, Eickhout, Engström, Evans, Giegold, Harms, Häusling, Hautala, Heubuch, Hudghton, Jadot, Jávor, Joly, Keller Ska, Lambert, Lochbihler, Lunacek, Marcellesi, Meszerics, Reda, Reimon, Reintke, Rivasi, Ropė, Sargentini, Scott Cato, Škrlec, Solé, Šoltes, Staes, Tarand, Taylor, Terricabras, Trüpel, Turmes, Urtasun, Valero, Vana, Ždanoka

Against: 113

ALDE : Federley

ECR : Ashworth, Barekov, Bashir, Campbell Bannerman, van Dalen, Dalton, Demesmaeker, Deva, Dohrmann, Dzhambazki, Fitto, Flack, Foster, Halla-aho, Henkel, Kamall, Karim, Karlsson, Kölmel, Loones, Lucke, McClarkin, McIntyre, Matthews, Messerschmidt, Mobarik, Nicholson, Ruohonen-Lerner, Sernagiotto, Starbatty, Stevens, Sulík, Swinburne, Tannock, Theocharous, Tomašić, Tošenovský, Trebesius, Van Bossuyt, Van Orden, Vistisen, Zahradil, Zīle

EFDD : Agnew, Aker, Arnott, Batten, Bours, Bullock, Carver, Coburn, Collins, (The Earl of) Dartmouth, Etheridge, Farage, Finch, Iwaszkiewicz, Lundgren, Nuttall, O'Flynn, Parker, Reid, von Storch, Winberg

ENF : Annemans, Arnautu, Atkinson, Bay, Bilde, Bizzotto, Borghezio, Boutonnet, Briois, Ciocca, D'Ornano, Elissen, Ferrand, Fontana, Goddyn, de Graaff, Jalkh, Jamet, Lebreton, Lechevalier, Loiseau, Martin Dominique, Marusik, Mélin, Monot, Montel, Philippot, Schaffhauser, Stuger, Troszczynski, Zijlstra, Żółtek

GUE/NGL : Hazekamp, de Jong, Mineur

NI : Epitideios, Fountoulis, Gollnisch, James, Korwin-Mikke, Synadinos, Voigt, Woolfe

PPE : Adaktusson, Corazza Bildt, Fjellner, Hökmark

Verts/ALE : Cramer

Abstention: 2

NI : Dodds, Papadakis Konstantinos

Corrections to votes and voting intentions

For : Ruža Tomašić

Against : Marco Zanni

A8-0264/2017 — Bodil Valero — § 29

In favour: 351

ALDE : Ali, Arthuis, Auštrevičius, van Baalen, Becerra Basterrechea, Bilbao Barandica, Calvet Chambon, Cavada, Cornillet, Deprez, Diaconu, Federley, Gerbrandy, Giménez Barbat, Goerens, Griesbeck, Grigule-Pēterse, Huitema, Hyusmenova, in 't Veld, Jäätteenmäki, Jakovčić, Ježek, Kallas, Kyuchyuk, Lalonde, Lambsdorff, Løkkegaard, Marinho e Pinto, Mazuronis, Meissner, Michel, Mihaylova, van Miltenburg, Mlinar, Müller, Nart, Nicolai, Paet, Pagazaurtundúa Ruiz, Petersen, Radoš, Ries, Riquet, Rochefort, Rohde, Schaake, Selimovic, Telička, Tremosa i Balcells, Uspaskich, Vajgl, Vautmans, Verhofstadt, Weber Renate, Wierinck, Wikström

ECR : Barekov, Fitto, Henkel, Karlsson, Kölmel, Lucke, Macovei, Starbatty, Tomaševski, Trebesius

EFDD : Adinolfi, Aiuto, Beghin, Borrelli, Castaldo, Corrao, Evi, Ferrara, Moi, Paksas, Pedicini, Tamburrano, Valli, Zullo

GUE/NGL : Albiol Guzmán, Benito Ziluaga, Björk, Couso Permuy, Eck, Ernst, Flanagan, González Peñas, Juaristi Abaunz, López Bermejo, Lösing, Maltese, Matias, Omarjee, Sakorafa, Sánchez Caldentey, Scholz, Spinelli, Torres Martínez, Urbán Crespo, Vallina, Vergiat

PPE : Adaktusson, Arimont, Becker, Bendtsen, Christoforou, Clune, Engel, Hayes, Herranz García, Karas, Kelly, Köstinger, de Lange, Lenaers, McGuinness, Malinov, Pietikäinen, Reding, Rolin, Rübig, Schmidt, Schreijer-Pierik, Vandenkendelaere

S&D : Aguilera García, Anderson Lucy, Andrieu, Androulakis, Arena, Assis, Ayala Sender, Balas, Balčytis, Bayet, Benifei, Beňová, Bettini, Blanco López, Blinkevičiūtė, Bonafè, Borzan, Boștinaru, Brannen, Bresso, Briano, Bullmann, Cabezón Ruiz, Caputo, Childers, Chinnici, Christensen, Cofferati, Corbett, Costa, Cozzolino, Cristea, Dalli, Dance, Dăncilă, Danti, De Castro, Delvaux, De Monte, Denanot, Drăghici, Ertug, Fajon, Fernández, Fleckenstein, Freund, Frunzulică, García Pérez, Gardiazabal Rubial, Gasbarra, Gebhardt, Geier, Gentile, Geringer de Oedenberg, Gierek, Gill Neena, Giuffrida, Gomes, Grapini, Graswander-Hainz, Griffin, Gualtieri, Guerrero Salom, Guillaume, Guteland, Howarth, Ivan, Jaakonsaari, Jáuregui Atondo, Jongerius, Kadenbach, Kaili, Kammerevert, Kaufmann, Keller Jan, Khan, Kirton-Darling, Kofod, Kohn, Köster, Kouroumbashev, Krehl, Kumpula-Natri, Kyenge, Kyrkos, Leinen, Liberadzki, Lietz, López, López Aguilar, Ludvigsson, Łybacka, McAvan, Mamikins, Maňka, Manscour, Martin David, Martin Edouard, Maurel, Mavrides, Mayer Alex, Melior, Mizzi, Moisă, Molnár, Moody, Moraes, Morgano, Mosca, Nekov, Neuser, Nica, Niedermüller, Nilsson, Noichl, Panzeri, Paolucci, Papadakis Demetris, Pargneaux, Pașcu, Pavel, Peillon, Picierno, Picula, Piri, Pittella, Poc, Poche, Preuß, Regner, Revault d'Allonnes Bonnefoy, Rodrigues Liliana, Rodríguez-Piñero Fernández, Rodust, Rozière, Sant, dos Santos, Sârbu, Sassoli, Schaldemose, Schlein, Schuster, Sehnalová, Serrão Santos, Silva Pereira, Simon Peter, Simon Siôn, Sippel, Smolková, Soru, Stanishev, Steinruck, Stihler, Szanyi, Tănăsescu, Tang, Țapardel, Tarabella, Thomas, Valenciano, Van Brempt, Vaughan, Viotti, Ward, Weidenholzer, von Weizsäcker, Werner, Westphal, Willmott, Wölken, Zala, Zanonato, Zemke, Zoffoli, Zorrinho

Verts/ALE : Affronte, Albrecht, Andersson, Auken, Bové, Buchner, Bütikofer, Cramer, Dalunde, Delli, Durand, Eickhout, Engström, Evans, Giegold, Harms, Häusling, Hautala, Heubuch, Hudghton, Jávor, Joly, Keller Ska, Lambert, Lamberts, Lochbihler, Lunacek, Marcellesi, Meszerics, Reda, Reimon, Reintke, Rivasi, Ropė, Sargentini, Scott Cato, Škrlec, Smith, Solé, Šoltes, Staes, Tarand, Taylor, Terricabras, Trüpel, Turmes, Urtasun, Valero, Vana, Ždanoka

Against: 297

ECR : Ashworth, Bashir, Campbell Bannerman, Czarnecki, Czesak, van Dalen, Dalton, Deva, Dohrmann, Dzhambazki, Flack, Foster, Fotyga, Gericke, Gosiewska, Halla-aho, Hoc, Jurek, Kamall, Karim, Karski, Kłosowski, Krasnodębski, Krupa, Kuźmiuk, Legutko, McClarkin, McIntyre, Marias, Matthews, Messerschmidt, Mobarik, Ożóg, Piecha, Piotrowski, Poręba, Ruohonen-Lerner, Sernagiotto, Sulík, Swinburne, Tannock, Theocharous, Tomašić, Tošenovský, Ujazdowski, Van Orden, Vistisen, Wiśniewska, Zahradil, Zīle, Žitňanská, Złotowski

EFDD : Agnew, Aker, Arnott, Batten, Bergeron, Bours, Bullock, Carver, Coburn, Collins, (The Earl of) Dartmouth, Etheridge, Farage, Finch, Iwaszkiewicz, Nuttall, O'Flynn, Parker, Reid, von Storch

ENF : Annemans, Arnautu, Atkinson, Bay, Bilde, Bizzotto, Borghezio, Boutonnet, Briois, Ciocca, D'Ornano, Elissen, Ferrand, Fontana, Goddyn, de Graaff, Jalkh, Jamet, Lebreton, Lechevalier, Loiseau, Martin Dominique, Marusik, Mélin, Monot, Montel, Philippot, Schaffhauser, Stuger, Troszczynski, Zanni, Zijlstra, Żółtek

GUE/NGL : Anderson Martina, Carthy, Ferreira, Ní Riada, Pimenta Lopes, Viegas

NI : Chauprade, Dodds, Epitideios, Fountoulis, Gollnisch, James, Korwin-Mikke, Papadakis Konstantinos, Saryusz-Wolski, Sonneborn, Synadinos, Voigt, Woolfe

PPE : Alliot-Marie, Andrikienė, Ayuso, Bach, Belet, Böge, Bogovič, Boni, Brok, Buda, Bușoi, Buzek, van de Camp, Casa, Caspary, del Castillo Vera, Cesa, Cicu, Cirio, Coelho, Collin-Langen, Comi, Corazza Bildt, Csáky, Danjean, Dantin, Dati, Delahaye, Deli, Deß, Díaz de Mera García Consuegra, Dorfmann, Ehler, Estaràs Ferragut, Ferber, Fernandes, Fisas Ayxelà, Fjellner, Florenz, Gahler, Gambús, Gardini, Gieseke, González Pons, de Grandes Pascual, Gräßle, Grossetête, Grzyb, Guoga, Hetman, Hohlmeier, Hökmark, Hübner, Iturgaiz, Jahr, Jazłowiecka, Jiménez-Becerril Barrio, Joulaud, Juvin, Kalinowski, Kalniete, Kariņš, Kelam, Koch, Kósa, Kovatchev, Kozłowska-Rajewicz, Kudrycka, Kuhn, Kukan, Kyrtsos, Lamassoure, Langen, La Via, Lavrilleux, Lewandowski, Liese, Lins, Lope Fontagné, López-Istúriz White, Łukacijewska, McAllister, Maletić, Mănescu, Mann, Marinescu, Matera, Mato, Maydell, Melo, Metsola, Mikolášik, Millán Mon, Monteiro de Aguiar, Morano, Morin-Chartier, Mureșan, Mussolini, Nagy, Niebler, Niedermayer, van Nistelrooij, Novakov, Olbrycht, Pabriks, Patriciello, Peterle, Petir, Pieper, Pitera, Plura, Pogliese, Polčák, Ponga, Pospíšil, Preda, Proust, Quisthoudt-Rowohl, Radev, Radtke, Rangel, Ribeiro, Rosati, Ruas, Saïfi, Salafranca Sánchez-Neyra, Salini, Sander, Sarvamaa, Saudargas, Schöpflin, Schulze, Schwab, Siekierski, Sógor, Šojdrová, Sommer, Spyraki, Štefanec, Štětina, Stolojan, Šuica, Šulin, Svoboda, Szájer, Szejnfeld, Thun und Hohenstein, Tőkés, Tolić, Tomc, Țurcanu, Ungureanu, Urutchev, Vaidere, Valcárcel Siso, Vălean, Verheyen, Voss, Wałęsa, Weber Manfred, Wenta, Wieland, Winkler Hermann, Winkler Iuliu, Záborská, Zagorakis, Zammit Dimech, Zdechovský, Zdrojewski, Zeller, Zovko, Zver, Zwiefka

Abstention: 38

ALDE : Charanzová, Dlabajová, Harkin, Takkula, Väyrynen

ECR : Demesmaeker, Loones, Škripek, Stevens, Van Bossuyt

ENF : Kappel, Mayer Georg, Obermayr, Vilimsky

GUE/NGL : Chountis, Chrysogonos, Forenza, Hazekamp, de Jong, Kari, Kohlíček, Konečná, Kouloglou, Kuneva, Kyllönen, Le Hyaric, Maštálka, Mineur, Papadimoulis, Senra Rodríguez, Sylikiotis

NI : Balczó, Morvai

PPE : Faria

S&D : Hedh, Hoffmann, Post, Ulvskog

Corrections to votes and voting intentions

For : Ivo Belet, Wim van de Camp, Lambert van Nistelrooij

A8-0264/2017 — Bodil Valero — § 34

In favour: 377

ALDE : Ali, Arthuis, Auštrevičius, van Baalen, Becerra Basterrechea, Bilbao Barandica, Calvet Chambon, Cavada, Charanzová, Cornillet, Deprez, Diaconu, Dlabajová, Federley, Gerbrandy, Giménez Barbat, Goerens, Griesbeck, Grigule-Pēterse, Harkin, Huitema, Hyusmenova, in 't Veld, Jäätteenmäki, Jakovčić, Ježek, Kallas, Kyuchyuk, Lalonde, Lambsdorff, Løkkegaard, Marinho e Pinto, Mazuronis, Meissner, Michel, Mihaylova, van Miltenburg, Mlinar, Müller, Nart, Nicolai, Paet, Pagazaurtundúa Ruiz, Petersen, Radoš, Ries, Rochefort, Rohde, Schaake, Selimovic, Telička, Tremosa i Balcells, Uspaskich, Vajgl, Vautmans, Verhofstadt, Weber Renate, Wierinck, Wikström

ECR : Barekov, Czarnecki, Demesmaeker, Fitto, Henkel, Karlsson, Kölmel, Loones, Lucke, Macovei, Starbatty, Stevens, Trebesius, Van Bossuyt

EFDD : Adinolfi, Aiuto, Beghin, Borrelli, Castaldo, Corrao, Evi, Ferrara, Moi, Paksas, Pedicini, Tamburrano, Valli, Zullo

GUE/NGL : Albiol Guzmán, Anderson Martina, Benito Ziluaga, Björk, Carthy, Chountis, Chrysogonos, Couso Permuy, Eck, Ernst, Flanagan, Forenza, González Peñas, Hazekamp, de Jong, Juaristi Abaunz, Kari, Kohlíček, Konečná, Kouloglou, Kuneva, Kyllönen, Le Hyaric, López Bermejo, Lösing, Maltese, Maštálka, Matias, Mineur, Ní Riada, Omarjee, Papadimoulis, Sakorafa, Sánchez Caldentey, Scholz, Senra Rodríguez, Spinelli, Sylikiotis, Torres Martínez, Urbán Crespo, Vallina, Vergiat, Vieu

NI : Balczó, Morvai, Sonneborn

PPE : Adaktusson, Arimont, Bach, Becker, Belet, Christoforou, Engel, Faria, Karas, Köstinger, de Lange, Lenaers, Pietikäinen, Reding, Rolin, Rübig, Schmidt, Schreijer-Pierik, Vandenkendelaere, Virkkunen

S&D : Anderson Lucy, Andrieu, Androulakis, Arena, Assis, Ayala Sender, Balas, Balčytis, Bayet, Benifei, Beňová, Bettini, Blanco López, Blinkevičiūtė, Bonafè, Borzan, Boștinaru, Brannen, Bresso, Briano, Bullmann, Cabezón Ruiz, Caputo, Childers, Chinnici, Christensen, Cofferati, Corbett, Costa, Cozzolino, Cristea, Dalli, Dance, Dăncilă, Danti, De Castro, Delvaux, De Monte, Denanot, Drăghici, Ertug, Fajon, Fernández, Fleckenstein, Freund, Frunzulică, García Pérez, Gardiazabal Rubial, Gasbarra, Gebhardt, Geier, Gentile, Geringer de Oedenberg, Gierek, Gill Neena, Giuffrida, Grammatikakis, Grapini, Graswander-Hainz, Griffin, Gualtieri, Guerrero Salom, Guillaume, Guteland, Howarth, Ivan, Jaakonsaari, Jáuregui Atondo, Jongerius, Kadenbach, Kaili, Kammerevert, Kaufmann, Keller Jan, Khan, Kirton-Darling, Kofod, Kohn, Köster, Kouroumbashev, Krehl, Kumpula-Natri, Kyenge, Kyrkos, Leinen, Liberadzki, Lietz, López, López Aguilar, Ludvigsson, Łybacka, McAvan, Mamikins, Maňka, Manscour, Martin David, Martin Edouard, Maurel, Mavrides, Mayer Alex, Melior, Mizzi, Moisă, Molnár, Moody, Moraes, Morgano, Mosca, Nekov, Neuser, Nica, Niedermüller, Nilsson, Noichl, Panzeri, Paolucci, Papadakis Demetris, Pargneaux, Pașcu, Pavel, Peillon, Picierno, Picula, Piri, Pittella, Poc, Poche, Post, Preuß, Regner, Revault d'Allonnes Bonnefoy, Rodrigues Liliana, Rodríguez-Piñero Fernández, Rodust, Rozière, dos Santos, Sârbu, Sassoli, Schaldemose, Schlein, Schuster, Sehnalová, Serrão Santos, Silva Pereira, Simon Peter, Simon Siôn, Sippel, Smolková, Soru, Stanishev, Steinruck, Stihler, Szanyi, Tănăsescu, Tang, Țapardel, Tarabella, Thomas, Valenciano, Van Brempt, Vaughan, Viotti, Ward, Weidenholzer, von Weizsäcker, Werner, Westphal, Willmott, Wölken, Zala, Zanonato, Zemke, Zoffoli, Zorrinho

Verts/ALE : Affronte, Albrecht, Andersson, Auken, Bové, Buchner, Bütikofer, Cramer, Dalunde, Delli, Durand, Eickhout, Engström, Evans, Giegold, Harms, Häusling, Hautala, Heubuch, Hudghton, Jávor, Joly, Keller Ska, Lambert, Lamberts, Lochbihler, Lunacek, Marcellesi, Meszerics, Reda, Reimon, Reintke, Rivasi, Ropė, Sargentini, Scott Cato, Škrlec, Smith, Solé, Šoltes, Staes, Tarand, Taylor, Terricabras, Trüpel, Turmes, Urtasun, Valero, Vana, Ždanoka

Against: 295

ECR : Ashworth, Bashir, Campbell Bannerman, Czesak, van Dalen, Dalton, Deva, Dohrmann, Dzhambazki, Flack, Foster, Fotyga, Gericke, Gosiewska, Halla-aho, Hoc, Jurek, Kamall, Karim, Karski, Kłosowski, Krasnodębski, Krupa, Kuźmiuk, Legutko, McClarkin, McIntyre, Marias, Matthews, Messerschmidt, Mobarik, Nicholson, Ożóg, Piecha, Piotrowski, Poręba, Sernagiotto, Sulík, Swinburne, Tannock, Theocharous, Tomaševski, Tomašić, Tošenovský, Ujazdowski, Van Orden, Vistisen, Wiśniewska, Zahradil, Zīle, Žitňanská, Złotowski

EFDD : Agnew, Aker, Arnott, Batten, Bergeron, Bours, Bullock, Carver, Coburn, Collins, (The Earl of) Dartmouth, Etheridge, Farage, Finch, Iwaszkiewicz, Lundgren, Nuttall, O'Flynn, Parker, Reid, von Storch, Winberg

ENF : Annemans, Arnautu, Atkinson, Bay, Bilde, Bizzotto, Borghezio, Boutonnet, Briois, Ciocca, D'Ornano, Elissen, Ferrand, Fontana, Goddyn, de Graaff, Jalkh, Jamet, Lebreton, Lechevalier, Loiseau, Martin Dominique, Marusik, Mélin, Monot, Montel, Philippot, Schaffhauser, Stuger, Troszczynski, Zanni, Zijlstra, Żółtek

NI : Chauprade, Dodds, Epitideios, Fountoulis, Gollnisch, James, Korwin-Mikke, Papadakis Konstantinos, Saryusz-Wolski, Synadinos, Voigt, Woolfe

PPE : Alliot-Marie, Andrikienė, Bendtsen, Böge, Bogovič, Boni, Brok, Buda, Bușoi, Buzek, van de Camp, Casa, Caspary, del Castillo Vera, Cesa, Cicu, Cirio, Clune, Coelho, Collin-Langen, Comi, Corazza Bildt, Csáky, Danjean, Dantin, Dati, Delahaye, Deli, Deß, Díaz de Mera García Consuegra, Dorfmann, Ehler, Estaràs Ferragut, Ferber, Fernandes, Fisas Ayxelà, Fjellner, Florenz, Gahler, Gambús, Gardini, Gieseke, González Pons, de Grandes Pascual, Gräßle, Grossetête, Grzyb, Guoga, Hayes, Herranz García, Hetman, Hohlmeier, Hökmark, Hübner, Iturgaiz, Jahr, Jazłowiecka, Jiménez-Becerril Barrio, Joulaud, Juvin, Kalinowski, Kalniete, Kariņš, Kefalogiannis, Kelam, Kelly, Koch, Kósa, Kovatchev, Kozłowska-Rajewicz, Kudrycka, Kuhn, Kukan, Kyrtsos, Lamassoure, Langen, La Via, Lavrilleux, Lewandowski, Liese, Lins, Lope Fontagné, López-Istúriz White, Łukacijewska, McAllister, McGuinness, Maletić, Malinov, Mănescu, Mann, Marinescu, Matera, Mato, Maydell, Melo, Metsola, Millán Mon, Monteiro de Aguiar, Morano, Morin-Chartier, Mureșan, Mussolini, Nagy, Niebler, Niedermayer, Novakov, Olbrycht, Pabriks, Patriciello, Peterle, Petir, Pieper, Pitera, Plura, Pogliese, Polčák, Ponga, Pospíšil, Preda, Proust, Quisthoudt-Rowohl, Radev, Radtke, Rangel, Ribeiro, Rosati, Ruas, Saïfi, Salafranca Sánchez-Neyra, Salini, Sander, Sarvamaa, Saudargas, Schöpflin, Schulze, Schwab, Siekierski, Sógor, Šojdrová, Sommer, Spyraki, Štefanec, Štětina, Stolojan, Šuica, Šulin, Svoboda, Szájer, Szejnfeld, Thun und Hohenstein, Tőkés, Tolić, Tomc, Țurcanu, Ungureanu, Urutchev, Vaidere, Valcárcel Siso, Vălean, Verheyen, Voss, Wałęsa, Weber Manfred, Wenta, Wieland, Winkler Hermann, Winkler Iuliu, Záborská, Zagorakis, Zammit Dimech, Zdechovský, Zdrojewski, Zeller, Zovko, Zver, Zwiefka

Abstention: 16

ALDE : Riquet, Väyrynen

ECR : Ruohonen-Lerner, Škripek

ENF : Kappel, Mayer Georg, Obermayr, Vilimsky

GUE/NGL : Ferreira, Pimenta Lopes, Viegas

PPE : Mikolášik

S&D : Hedh, Hoffmann, Sant, Ulvskog

Corrections to votes and voting intentions

For : Wim van de Camp, Ana Gomes

A8-0264/2017 — Bodil Valero — Resolution

In favour: 386

ALDE : Ali, Arthuis, Auštrevičius, van Baalen, Becerra Basterrechea, Bilbao Barandica, Calvet Chambon, Cavada, Charanzová, Cornillet, Deprez, Diaconu, Dlabajová, Federley, Gerbrandy, Giménez Barbat, Goerens, Griesbeck, Grigule-Pēterse, Harkin, Huitema, Hyusmenova, in 't Veld, Jäätteenmäki, Jakovčić, Ježek, Kallas, Kyuchyuk, Lalonde, Lambsdorff, Løkkegaard, Marinho e Pinto, Mazuronis, Meissner, Michel, Mihaylova, van Miltenburg, Mlinar, Müller, Nart, Nicolai, Paet, Pagazaurtundúa Ruiz, Petersen, Radoš, Ries, Riquet, Rochefort, Rohde, Schaake, Selimovic, Telička, Tremosa i Balcells, Uspaskich, Vajgl, Vautmans, Verhofstadt, Weber Renate, Wierinck, Wikström

ECR : Barekov, Demesmaeker, Fitto, Gericke, Henkel, Karlsson, Kölmel, Loones, Lucke, Macovei, Starbatty, Stevens, Trebesius, Van Bossuyt

EFDD : Adinolfi, Aiuto, Beghin, Borrelli, Castaldo, Corrao, Evi, Ferrara, Lundgren, Moi, Paksas, Pedicini, Tamburrano, Valli, Winberg, Zullo

GUE/NGL : Albiol Guzmán, Benito Ziluaga, Björk, Chountis, Chrysogonos, Couso Permuy, Eck, Ernst, Flanagan, Forenza, González Peñas, Hazekamp, de Jong, Juaristi Abaunz, Kari, Kohlíček, Konečná, Kouloglou, Kuneva, Kyllönen, Le Hyaric, López Bermejo, Lösing, Maltese, Maštálka, Matias, Mineur, Omarjee, Papadimoulis, Sakorafa, Sánchez Caldentey, Scholz, Senra Rodríguez, Spinelli, Sylikiotis, Torres Martínez, Urbán Crespo, Vallina, Vergiat

PPE : Adaktusson, Arimont, Bach, Becker, Belet, Casa, Clune, Engel, Guoga, Hayes, Karas, Kelly, Köstinger, de Lange, Lenaers, McGuinness, Metsola, Pietikäinen, Polčák, Pospíšil, Radtke, Reding, Rolin, Rübig, Schmidt, Schreijer-Pierik, Thun und Hohenstein, Vandenkendelaere, Zammit Dimech

S&D : Aguilera García, Anderson Lucy, Andrieu, Androulakis, Arena, Assis, Ayala Sender, Balas, Balčytis, Bayet, Benifei, Beňová, Bettini, Blanco López, Blinkevičiūtė, Bonafè, Borzan, Boștinaru, Brannen, Bresso, Briano, Bullmann, Cabezón Ruiz, Caputo, Childers, Chinnici, Christensen, Cofferati, Corbett, Costa, Cozzolino, Cristea, Dalli, Dance, Dăncilă, Danti, De Castro, Delvaux, De Monte, Denanot, Drăghici, Ertug, Fajon, Fernández, Fleckenstein, Freund, Frunzulică, García Pérez, Gardiazabal Rubial, Gasbarra, Gebhardt, Geier, Gentile, Geringer de Oedenberg, Gierek, Gill Neena, Giuffrida, Gomes, Grammatikakis, Grapini, Graswander-Hainz, Griffin, Gualtieri, Guerrero Salom, Guillaume, Guteland, Hedh, Howarth, Ivan, Jaakonsaari, Jáuregui Atondo, Jongerius, Kadenbach, Kaili, Kammerevert, Kaufmann, Keller Jan, Khan, Kirton-Darling, Kofod, Kohn, Köster, Kouroumbashev, Krehl, Kumpula-Natri, Kyenge, Kyrkos, Leinen, Liberadzki, Lietz, López, López Aguilar, Ludvigsson, Łybacka, McAvan, Mamikins, Maňka, Manscour, Martin David, Martin Edouard, Maurel, Mavrides, Mayer Alex, Melior, Mizzi, Moisă, Molnár, Moody, Moraes, Morgano, Mosca, Nekov, Neuser, Nica, Niedermüller, Nilsson, Noichl, Panzeri, Paolucci, Papadakis Demetris, Pargneaux, Pașcu, Pavel, Peillon, Picierno, Picula, Piri, Pittella, Poc, Poche, Post, Preuß, Regner, Revault d'Allonnes Bonnefoy, Rodrigues Liliana, Rodríguez-Piñero Fernández, Rodust, Rozière, Sant, dos Santos, Sârbu, Sassoli, Schaldemose, Schlein, Schuster, Sehnalová, Serrão Santos, Silva Pereira, Simon Peter, Simon Siôn, Sippel, Smolková, Soru, Stanishev, Steinruck, Szanyi, Tănăsescu, Tang, Țapardel, Tarabella, Thomas, Ulvskog, Valenciano, Van Brempt, Vaughan, Viotti, Ward, Weidenholzer, von Weizsäcker, Werner, Westphal, Willmott, Wölken, Zala, Zanonato, Zemke, Zoffoli, Zorrinho

Verts/ALE : Affronte, Albrecht, Andersson, Auken, Bové, Buchner, Bütikofer, Cramer, Dalunde, Delli, Durand, Eickhout, Engström, Evans, Giegold, Harms, Häusling, Hautala, Heubuch, Hudghton, Jávor, Joly, Keller Ska, Lambert, Lamberts, Lochbihler, Lunacek, Marcellesi, Meszerics, Reda, Reimon, Reintke, Rivasi, Ropė, Sargentini, Scott Cato, Škrlec, Smith, Solé, Šoltes, Staes, Tarand, Taylor, Terricabras, Trüpel, Turmes, Urtasun, Valero, Vana, Ždanoka

Against: 107

ECR : Ashworth, Bashir, Campbell Bannerman, van Dalen, Dalton, Deva, Dohrmann, Dzhambazki, Flack, Foster, Halla-aho, Kamall, Karim, McClarkin, McIntyre, Marias, Matthews, Messerschmidt, Mobarik, Nicholson, Sernagiotto, Sulík, Swinburne, Tannock, Theocharous, Tomašić, Tošenovský, Van Orden, Vistisen, Zahradil

EFDD : Agnew, Aker, Arnott, Batten, Bours, Bullock, Carver, Coburn, Collins, (The Earl of) Dartmouth, Etheridge, Farage, Finch, Iwaszkiewicz, Nuttall, O'Flynn, Parker, Reid, von Storch

ENF : Annemans, Arnautu, Atkinson, Bay, Bilde, Boutonnet, Briois, D'Ornano, Elissen, Ferrand, Goddyn, de Graaff, Jalkh, Jamet, Lebreton, Lechevalier, Loiseau, Martin Dominique, Marusik, Mélin, Monot, Montel, Philippot, Schaffhauser, Stuger, Troszczynski, Zijlstra, Żółtek

NI : Chauprade, Dodds, Epitideios, Fountoulis, Gollnisch, James, Korwin-Mikke, Papadakis Konstantinos, Sonneborn, Synadinos, Voigt, Woolfe

PPE : Alliot-Marie, Danjean, Dantin, Ehler, Florenz, Grossetête, Hohlmeier, Joulaud, Juvin, Lamassoure, Langen, La Via, Lavrilleux, Proust, Saïfi, Sander, Svoboda, Winkler Hermann

Abstention: 198

ALDE : Takkula, Väyrynen

ECR : Czarnecki, Czesak, Fotyga, Gosiewska, Hoc, Jurek, Karski, Kłosowski, Krasnodębski, Krupa, Kuźmiuk, Legutko, Ożóg, Piecha, Piotrowski, Poręba, Ruohonen-Lerner, Škripek, Tomaševski, Ujazdowski, Wiśniewska, Zīle, Žitňanská, Złotowski

EFDD : Bergeron

ENF : Bizzotto, Borghezio, Ciocca, Fontana, Kappel, Mayer Georg, Obermayr, Vilimsky, Zanni

GUE/NGL : Anderson Martina, Carthy, Ferreira, Ní Riada, Pimenta Lopes, Viegas

NI : Balczó, Morvai, Saryusz-Wolski

PPE : Andrikienė, Ayuso, Bendtsen, Böge, Bogovič, Boni, Brok, Buda, Bușoi, Buzek, van de Camp, Caspary, del Castillo Vera, Cesa, Christoforou, Cicu, Cirio, Coelho, Collin-Langen, Comi, Corazza Bildt, Csáky, Dati, Delahaye, Deli, Deß, Díaz de Mera García Consuegra, Dorfmann, Estaràs Ferragut, Faria, Ferber, Fernandes, Fisas Ayxelà, Fjellner, Gahler, Gambús, Gardini, Gieseke, González Pons, de Grandes Pascual, Gräßle, Grzyb, Herranz García, Hetman, Hökmark, Hübner, Iturgaiz, Jahr, Jazłowiecka, Jiménez-Becerril Barrio, Kalinowski, Kalniete, Kariņš, Kefalogiannis, Kelam, Koch, Kósa, Kovatchev, Kozłowska-Rajewicz, Kudrycka, Kuhn, Kukan, Kyrtsos, Lewandowski, Liese, Lins, Lope Fontagné, López-Istúriz White, Łukacijewska, McAllister, Maletić, Malinov, Mănescu, Mann, Marinescu, Matera, Mato, Maydell, Melo, Mikolášik, Millán Mon, Monteiro de Aguiar, Morano, Morin-Chartier, Mureșan, Mussolini, Nagy, Niebler, Niedermayer, van Nistelrooij, Novakov, Olbrycht, Pabriks, Patriciello, Peterle, Petir, Pieper, Pitera, Plura, Pogliese, Ponga, Preda, Quisthoudt-Rowohl, Radev, Rangel, Ribeiro, Rosati, Ruas, Salafranca Sánchez-Neyra, Salini, Sarvamaa, Saudargas, Schöpflin, Schulze, Schwab, Siekierski, Sógor, Šojdrová, Sommer, Spyraki, Štefanec, Štětina, Stolojan, Šuica, Šulin, Szájer, Szejnfeld, Tőkés, Tolić, Tomc, Țurcanu, Ungureanu, Urutchev, Vaidere, Valcárcel Siso, Vălean, Verheyen, Virkkunen, Voss, Wałęsa, Weber Manfred, Wenta, Wieland, Winkler Iuliu, Záborská, Zagorakis, Zdechovský, Zdrojewski, Zeller, Zovko, Zver, Zwiefka

S&D : Hoffmann

Corrections to votes and voting intentions

For : Wim van de Camp, Lambert van Nistelrooij

Against : Rachida Dati, Angélique Delahaye

A8-0268/2017 — Javi López — Resolution

In favour: 526

ALDE : Ali, Arthuis, Auštrevičius, van Baalen, Becerra Basterrechea, Bilbao Barandica, Calvet Chambon, Cavada, Charanzová, Cornillet, Deprez, Diaconu, Dlabajová, Federley, Gerbrandy, Giménez Barbat, Goerens, Griesbeck, Grigule-Pēterse, Huitema, Hyusmenova, in 't Veld, Jäätteenmäki, Jakovčić, Ježek, Kallas, Kyuchyuk, Lalonde, Lambsdorff, Løkkegaard, Marinho e Pinto, Mazuronis, Meissner, Michel, Mihaylova, van Miltenburg, Mlinar, Müller, Nart, Nicolai, Paet, Pagazaurtundúa Ruiz, Petersen, Radoš, Ries, Riquet, Rochefort, Schaake, Selimovic, Takkula, Telička, Tremosa i Balcells, Uspaskich, Vajgl, Vautmans, Väyrynen, Verhofstadt, Weber Renate, Wierinck, Wikström

ECR : Ashworth, Barekov, Bashir, Campbell Bannerman, Czarnecki, Czesak, van Dalen, Dalton, Demesmaeker, Deva, Dohrmann, Dzhambazki, Fitto, Flack, Foster, Fotyga, Gericke, Gosiewska, Halla-aho, Henkel, Jurek, Kamall, Karim, Karlsson, Karski, Kłosowski, Kölmel, Krasnodębski, Krupa, Kuźmiuk, Legutko, Loones, Lucke, McClarkin, McIntyre, Macovei, Matthews, Messerschmidt, Mobarik, Ożóg, Piecha, Poręba, Ruohonen-Lerner, Sernagiotto, Starbatty, Stevens, Sulík, Swinburne, Tannock, Theocharous, Tomaševski, Tomašić, Tošenovský, Trebesius, Ujazdowski, Van Bossuyt, Van Orden, Vistisen, Wiśniewska, Zahradil, Zīle, Złotowski

EFDD : Bergeron, Paksas

ENF : Annemans, Jamet, Kappel, Mayer Georg, Obermayr, Vilimsky

GUE/NGL : Le Hyaric, Papadimoulis

NI : Chauprade, Dodds, Saryusz-Wolski

PPE : Adaktusson, Alliot-Marie, Andrikienė, Arimont, Ayuso, Bach, Becker, Belet, Bendtsen, Böge, Bogovič, Boni, Brok, Buda, Bușoi, Buzek, van de Camp, Caspary, del Castillo Vera, Cesa, Christoforou, Cicu, Cirio, Clune, Coelho, Collin-Langen, Comi, Corazza Bildt, Csáky, Danjean, Dantin, Dati, Delahaye, Deli, Díaz de Mera García Consuegra, Dorfmann, Engel, Estaràs Ferragut, Faria, Ferber, Fernandes, Fisas Ayxelà, Fjellner, Florenz, Gahler, Gambús, Gardini, Gieseke, González Pons, de Grandes Pascual, Gräßle, Grossetête, Guoga, Hayes, Herranz García, Hetman, Hohlmeier, Hökmark, Hübner, Iturgaiz, Jahr, Jazłowiecka, Jiménez-Becerril Barrio, Joulaud, Juvin, Kalinowski, Kalniete, Karas, Kariņš, Kefalogiannis, Kelam, Kelly, Koch, Kósa, Köstinger, Kovatchev, Kozłowska-Rajewicz, Kudrycka, Kuhn, Kukan, Kyrtsos, Lamassoure, de Lange, Langen, La Via, Lavrilleux, Lenaers, Lewandowski, Liese, Lins, Lope Fontagné, López-Istúriz White, Łukacijewska, McAllister, McGuinness, Maletić, Malinov, Mănescu, Mann, Marinescu, Matera, Mato, Maydell, Melo, Mikolášik, Millán Mon, Monteiro de Aguiar, Morano, Morin-Chartier, Mureșan, Mussolini, Nagy, Niebler, Niedermayer, van Nistelrooij, Novakov, Olbrycht, Pabriks, Patriciello, Peterle, Petir, Pieper, Pietikäinen, Pitera, Plura, Pogliese, Polčák, Ponga, Pospíšil, Preda, Proust, Quisthoudt-Rowohl, Radev, Radtke, Rangel, Reding, Ribeiro, Rolin, Rosati, Ruas, Rübig, Saïfi, Salafranca Sánchez-Neyra, Sander, Sarvamaa, Saudargas, Schmidt, Schöpflin, Schreijer-Pierik, Schulze, Schwab, Sógor, Sommer, Spyraki, Štětina, Stolojan, Šuica, Šulin, Svoboda, Szájer, Szejnfeld, Thun und Hohenstein, Tőkés, Tolić, Tomc, Țurcanu, Ungureanu, Urutchev, Vaidere, Valcárcel Siso, Vălean, Vandenkendelaere, Verheyen, Virkkunen, Voss, Wałęsa, Weber Manfred, Wenta, Wieland, Winkler Hermann, Winkler Iuliu, Zagorakis, Zdechovský, Zdrojewski, Zeller, Zovko, Zver, Zwiefka

S&D : Aguilera García, Anderson Lucy, Andrieu, Androulakis, Arena, Assis, Ayala Sender, Balas, Balčytis, Bayet, Benifei, Beňová, Bettini, Blanco López, Blinkevičiūtė, Bonafè, Borzan, Boștinaru, Brannen, Bresso, Briano, Bullmann, Cabezón Ruiz, Caputo, Childers, Chinnici, Christensen, Cofferati, Corbett, Costa, Cozzolino, Cristea, Dalli, Dance, Dăncilă, Danti, De Castro, Delvaux, De Monte, Denanot, Drăghici, Ertug, Fajon, Fernández, Fleckenstein, Freund, Frunzulică, García Pérez, Gardiazabal Rubial, Gasbarra, Gebhardt, Geier, Gentile, Geringer de Oedenberg, Gierek, Gill Neena, Giuffrida, Gomes, Grammatikakis, Grapini, Graswander-Hainz, Griffin, Gualtieri, Guerrero Salom, Guillaume, Guteland, Hedh, Hoffmann, Howarth, Ivan, Jaakonsaari, Jáuregui Atondo, Jongerius, Kadenbach, Kaili, Kammerevert, Kaufmann, Keller Jan, Khan, Kirton-Darling, Kofod, Kohn, Köster, Kouroumbashev, Krehl, Kumpula-Natri, Kyenge, Kyrkos, Leinen, Liberadzki, Lietz, López, López Aguilar, Ludvigsson, Łybacka, McAvan, Mamikins, Maňka, Manscour, Martin David, Martin Edouard, Maurel, Mavrides, Mayer Alex, Melior, Mizzi, Moisă, Molnár, Moody, Moraes, Morgano, Mosca, Nekov, Neuser, Nica, Niedermüller, Nilsson, Noichl, Panzeri, Paolucci, Papadakis Demetris, Pargneaux, Pașcu, Pavel, Peillon, Picierno, Picula, Piri, Pittella, Poc, Poche, Post, Preuß, Regner, Revault d'Allonnes Bonnefoy, Rodrigues Liliana, Rodríguez-Piñero Fernández, Rodust, Rozière, Sant, dos Santos, Sârbu, Sassoli, Schaldemose, Schlein, Schuster, Sehnalová, Serrão Santos, Silva Pereira, Simon Peter, Simon Siôn, Sippel, Smolková, Soru, Stanishev, Steinruck, Stihler, Szanyi, Tang, Țapardel, Tarabella, Thomas, Ulvskog, Valenciano, Van Brempt, Vaughan, Viotti, Ward, Weidenholzer, von Weizsäcker, Werner, Westphal, Willmott, Wölken, Zala, Zanonato, Zemke, Zoffoli, Zorrinho

Verts/ALE : Andersson, Auken, Buchner, Bütikofer, Dalunde, Durand, Eickhout, Engström, Giegold, Harms, Hautala, Hudghton, Joly, Keller Ska, Lunacek, Meszerics, Reda, Reimon, Reintke, Sargentini, Smith, Tarand, Trüpel, Valero

Against: 96

ECR : Piotrowski

EFDD : Agnew, Aker, Arnott, Batten, Bours, Bullock, Carver, Coburn, Collins, (The Earl of) Dartmouth, Etheridge, Farage, Finch, Iwaszkiewicz, Lundgren, Nuttall, O'Flynn, Parker, Reid, von Storch, Winberg

ENF : Arnautu, Atkinson, Bay, Bilde, Borghezio, Boutonnet, Briois, D'Ornano, Elissen, Ferrand, Fontana, Goddyn, de Graaff, Jalkh, Lebreton, Loiseau, Martin Dominique, Marusik, Mélin, Monot, Montel, Philippot, Schaffhauser, Stuger, Troszczynski, Zijlstra, Żółtek

GUE/NGL : Albiol Guzmán, Anderson Martina, Benito Ziluaga, Carthy, Chountis, Couso Permuy, Eck, Ferreira, Flanagan, Forenza, González Peñas, Juaristi Abaunz, Kohlíček, Konečná, López Bermejo, Lösing, Maltese, Matias, Ní Riada, Omarjee, Pimenta Lopes, Sánchez Caldentey, Senra Rodríguez, Spinelli, Sylikiotis, Torres Martínez, Urbán Crespo, Vallina, Vergiat, Viegas, Vieu

NI : Epitideios, Fountoulis, Gollnisch, James, Korwin-Mikke, Papadakis Konstantinos, Sonneborn, Synadinos, Voigt, Woolfe

PPE : Casa, Deß, Metsola, Zammit Dimech

S&D : Tănăsescu

Verts/ALE : Ždanoka

Abstention: 59

ECR : Marias, Škripek, Žitňanská

EFDD : Adinolfi, Aiuto, Beghin, Borrelli, Castaldo, Corrao, Evi, Ferrara, Moi, Pedicini, Tamburrano, Valli, Zullo

ENF : Bizzotto, Ciocca, Zanni

GUE/NGL : Björk, Chrysogonos, de Jong, Kari, Kouloglou, Kuneva, Kyllönen, Mineur, Sakorafa, Scholz

NI : Balczó, Morvai

PPE : Grzyb, Salini, Siekierski, Šojdrová, Štefanec, Záborská

Verts/ALE : Albrecht, Bové, Cramer, Delli, Evans, Häusling, Heubuch, Lambert, Lamberts, Lochbihler, Marcellesi, Rivasi, Scott Cato, Škrlec, Solé, Šoltes, Staes, Taylor, Terricabras, Turmes, Urtasun, Vana

Corrections to votes and voting intentions

For : Jan Philipp Albrecht

Against : France Jamet

Abstention : Ulrike Lunacek, Dimitrios Papadimoulis

A8-0246/2017 — Petras Auštrevičius — Am 1

In favour: 349

ALDE : van Baalen, Deprez, Huitema, Jäätteenmäki, Michel, Pagazaurtundúa Ruiz, Ries, Vautmans, Wierinck

ECR : Demesmaeker, Loones, Stevens, Van Bossuyt, Zīle

EFDD : Adinolfi, Aiuto, Beghin, Bergeron, Borrelli, Castaldo, Corrao, Evi, Ferrara, Iwaszkiewicz, Lundgren, Moi, Paksas, Pedicini, Tamburrano, Valli, Winberg

ENF : Annemans, Arnautu, Bay, Bilde, Boutonnet, Briois, D'Ornano, Ferrand, Goddyn, Jalkh, Jamet, Kappel, Lebreton, Lechevalier, Loiseau, Martin Dominique, Marusik, Mayer Georg, Mélin, Monot, Montel, Obermayr, Philippot, Schaffhauser, Troszczynski, Vilimsky, Zanni, Żółtek

GUE/NGL : Albiol Guzmán, Anderson Martina, Benito Ziluaga, Björk, Carthy, Chrysogonos, Couso Permuy, Eck, Ernst, Flanagan, Forenza, González Peñas, Hazekamp, de Jong, Juaristi Abaunz, Kari, Kouloglou, Kuneva, Kyllönen, Le Hyaric, López Bermejo, Lösing, Maltese, Matias, Mineur, Ní Riada, Omarjee, Papadimoulis, Sánchez Caldentey, Scholz, Senra Rodríguez, Spinelli, Torres Martínez, Urbán Crespo, Vallina, Vergiat, Vieu

NI : Gollnisch, James, Korwin-Mikke, Sonneborn, Voigt

PPE : Arimont, Ayuso, Bach, van de Camp, Casa, Christoforou, Cicu, Cirio, Dati, Delahaye, Ehler, Engel, Faria, Hübner, de Lange, Lenaers, Matera, Metsola, van Nistelrooij, Pietikäinen, Reding, Sarvamaa, Schreijer-Pierik, Spyraki, Štětina, Zammit Dimech

S&D : Aguilera García, Anderson Lucy, Andrieu, Androulakis, Arena, Assis, Ayala Sender, Balas, Balčytis, Bayet, Benifei, Beňová, Bettini, Blanco López, Blinkevičiūtė, Bonafè, Borzan, Brannen, Bresso, Briano, Bullmann, Cabezón Ruiz, Caputo, Childers, Chinnici, Christensen, Cofferati, Corbett, Costa, Cozzolino, Dalli, Dance, Danti, De Castro, Delvaux, De Monte, Denanot, Drăghici, Fajon, Fernández, Freund, Frunzulică, García Pérez, Gardiazabal Rubial, Gasbarra, Gebhardt, Geier, Gentile, Geringer de Oedenberg, Gierek, Gill Neena, Giuffrida, Gomes, Grammatikakis, Grapini, Graswander-Hainz, Griffin, Gualtieri, Guerrero Salom, Guillaume, Guteland, Hedh, Hoffmann, Howarth, Ivan, Jaakonsaari, Jáuregui Atondo, Jongerius, Kadenbach, Kaili, Kammerevert, Kaufmann, Keller Jan, Khan, Kirton-Darling, Kofod, Kohn, Köster, Kouroumbashev, Krehl, Kumpula-Natri, Kyenge, Kyrkos, Leinen, Liberadzki, Lietz, López, López Aguilar, Ludvigsson, Łybacka, McAvan, Maňka, Manscour, Martin David, Martin Edouard, Maurel, Mavrides, Mayer Alex, Melior, Mizzi, Moisă, Molnár, Moody, Moraes, Morgano, Mosca, Nekov, Neuser, Nica, Niedermüller, Nilsson, Noichl, Panzeri, Paolucci, Papadakis Demetris, Pargneaux, Pașcu, Pavel, Peillon, Picierno, Picula, Piri, Pittella, Poc, Poche, Post, Preuß, Regner, Revault d'Allonnes Bonnefoy, Rodrigues Liliana, Rodríguez-Piñero Fernández, Rodust, Rozière, Sant, dos Santos, Sârbu, Sassoli, Schaldemose, Schlein, Schuster, Sehnalová, Serrão Santos, Silva Pereira, Simon Peter, Simon Siôn, Sippel, Smolková, Soru, Steinruck, Stihler, Szanyi, Tănăsescu, Tang, Țapardel, Tarabella, Thomas, Ulvskog, Van Brempt, Vaughan, Viotti, Ward, Weidenholzer, von Weizsäcker, Werner, Westphal, Willmott, Wölken, Zala, Zanonato, Zemke, Zoffoli, Zorrinho

Verts/ALE : Affronte, Albrecht, Andersson, Auken, Bové, Buchner, Bütikofer, Cramer, Dalunde, Delli, Durand, Eickhout, Engström, Evans, Giegold, Harms, Häusling, Hautala, Heubuch, Hudghton, Jávor, Joly, Keller Ska, Lambert, Lamberts, Lochbihler, Lunacek, Marcellesi, Meszerics, Reda, Reimon, Reintke, Rivasi, Ropė, Sargentini, Scott Cato, Škrlec, Smith, Solé, Šoltes, Staes, Tarand, Taylor, Terricabras, Trüpel, Turmes, Urtasun, Valero, Vana, Ždanoka

Against: 290

ALDE : Ali, Arthuis, Auštrevičius, Becerra Basterrechea, Bilbao Barandica, Calvet Chambon, Cavada, Charanzová, Cornillet, Diaconu, Dlabajová, Federley, Gerbrandy, Giménez Barbat, Goerens, Griesbeck, Grigule-Pēterse, Harkin, Hyusmenova, in 't Veld, Jakovčić, Ježek, Kallas, Kyuchyuk, Lalonde, Lambsdorff, Løkkegaard, Marinho e Pinto, Mazuronis, Meissner, Mihaylova, van Miltenburg, Mlinar, Müller, Nicolai, Paet, Petersen, Radoš, Riquet, Rochefort, Schaake, Selimovic, Takkula, Telička, Tremosa i Balcells, Uspaskich, Vajgl, Väyrynen, Verhofstadt, Weber Renate, Wikström

ECR : Ashworth, Barekov, Bashir, Campbell Bannerman, Czarnecki, Czesak, van Dalen, Dalton, Deva, Dzhambazki, Fitto, Flack, Foster, Fotyga, Gericke, Gosiewska, Halla-aho, Henkel, Hoc, Jurek, Kamall, Karim, Karlsson, Karski, Kłosowski, Kölmel, Krasnodębski, Legutko, Lucke, McClarkin, McIntyre, Macovei, Matthews, Mobarik, Nicholson, Ożóg, Piecha, Piotrowski, Poręba, Ruohonen-Lerner, Sernagiotto, Škripek, Starbatty, Sulík, Swinburne, Tannock, Theocharous, Tomaševski, Tomašić, Trebesius, Ujazdowski, Van Orden, Wiśniewska, Złotowski

ENF : Elissen, de Graaff, Stuger, Zijlstra

GUE/NGL : Ferreira, Pimenta Lopes, Sylikiotis, Viegas

NI : Chauprade, Dodds, Epitideios, Fountoulis, Saryusz-Wolski, Synadinos

PPE : Adaktusson, Alliot-Marie, Andrikienė, Becker, Belet, Bendtsen, Böge, Bogovič, Boni, Brok, Buda, Bușoi, Buzek, Caspary, del Castillo Vera, Cesa, Clune, Coelho, Collin-Langen, Comi, Corazza Bildt, Csáky, Deli, Deß, Díaz de Mera García Consuegra, Dorfmann, Estaràs Ferragut, Ferber, Fernandes, Fisas Ayxelà, Fjellner, Florenz, Gahler, Gambús, Gardini, Gieseke, González Pons, de Grandes Pascual, Gräßle, Grzyb, Guoga, Herranz García, Hetman, Hohlmeier, Hökmark, Iturgaiz, Jahr, Jazłowiecka, Jiménez-Becerril Barrio, Joulaud, Juvin, Kalinowski, Kalniete, Karas, Kariņš, Kefalogiannis, Kelam, Kelly, Koch, Kósa, Köstinger, Kovatchev, Kozłowska-Rajewicz, Kudrycka, Kuhn, Kukan, Kyrtsos, Lamassoure, Langen, La Via, Lavrilleux, Lewandowski, Liese, Lins, Lope Fontagné, López-Istúriz White, Łukacijewska, McAllister, McGuinness, Maletić, Malinov, Mănescu, Mann, Marinescu, Mato, Maydell, Melo, Mikolášik, Millán Mon, Monteiro de Aguiar, Morano, Morin-Chartier, Mureșan, Mussolini, Nagy, Niebler, Niedermayer, Novakov, Olbrycht, Pabriks, Patriciello, Peterle, Petir, Pieper, Pitera, Plura, Pogliese, Polčák, Pospíšil, Preda, Proust, Quisthoudt-Rowohl, Radev, Radtke, Rangel, Ribeiro, Rolin, Rosati, Ruas, Rübig, Salafranca Sánchez-Neyra, Salini, Sander, Saudargas, Schmidt, Schöpflin, Schulze, Schwab, Siekierski, Sógor, Šojdrová, Sommer, Štefanec, Stolojan, Šuica, Šulin, Svoboda, Szájer, Szejnfeld, Thun und Hohenstein, Tőkés, Tolić, Tomc, Țurcanu, Ungureanu, Urutchev, Vaidere, Valcárcel Siso, Vălean, Vandenkendelaere, Verheyen, Virkkunen, Voss, Wałęsa, Weber Manfred, Wenta, Wieland, Winkler Hermann, Winkler Iuliu, Záborská, Zagorakis, Zdechovský, Zdrojewski, Zeller, Zovko, Zver, Zwiefka

S&D : Boștinaru, Cristea, Dăncilă, Mamikins

Abstention: 42

ALDE : Nart

ECR : Dohrmann, Messerschmidt, Tošenovský, Vistisen, Zahradil, Žitňanská

EFDD : Agnew, Aker, Arnott, Batten, Bours, Bullock, Carver, Coburn, Collins, (The Earl of) Dartmouth, Etheridge, Farage, Finch, Nuttall, O'Flynn, Parker, Reid, von Storch

ENF : Atkinson, Bizzotto, Borghezio, Ciocca, Fontana

GUE/NGL : Chountis, Sakorafa

NI : Balczó, Morvai, Papadakis Konstantinos, Woolfe

PPE : Danjean, Dantin, Grossetête, Ponga, Saïfi

S&D : Fleckenstein

Corrections to votes and voting intentions

For : Nikolaos Chountis, Gerben-Jan Gerbrandy, Sophia in 't Veld, Matthijs van Miltenburg, Sofia Sakorafa, Marietje Schaake, Neoklis Sylikiotis

Against : Rachida Dati

Abstention : Carlos Coelho, Angélique Delahaye

A8-0246/2017 — Petras Auštrevičius — Resolution

In favour: 578

ALDE : Ali, Arthuis, Auštrevičius, van Baalen, Becerra Basterrechea, Bilbao Barandica, Calvet Chambon, Cavada, Charanzová, Cornillet, Deprez, Diaconu, Dlabajová, Federley, Gerbrandy, Giménez Barbat, Goerens, Griesbeck, Harkin, Huitema, Hyusmenova, in 't Veld, Jäätteenmäki, Jakovčić, Ježek, Kallas, Kyuchyuk, Lalonde, Lambsdorff, Løkkegaard, Marinho e Pinto, Mazuronis, Meissner, Michel, Mihaylova, van Miltenburg, Mlinar, Müller, Paet, Pagazaurtundúa Ruiz, Petersen, Radoš, Ries, Riquet, Rochefort, Schaake, Selimovic, Takkula, Telička, Tremosa i Balcells, Vajgl, Vautmans, Väyrynen, Verhofstadt, Weber Renate, Wierinck, Wikström

ECR : Ashworth, Bashir, Campbell Bannerman, Czarnecki, Czesak, van Dalen, Dalton, Demesmaeker, Deva, Dohrmann, Dzhambazki, Fitto, Flack, Foster, Fotyga, Gericke, Gosiewska, Halla-aho, Henkel, Hoc, Jurek, Kamall, Karim, Karlsson, Karski, Kłosowski, Kölmel, Krasnodębski, Krupa, Kuźmiuk, Legutko, Loones, McClarkin, McIntyre, Macovei, Matthews, Messerschmidt, Mobarik, Nicholson, Ożóg, Piecha, Piotrowski, Poręba, Ruohonen-Lerner, Sernagiotto, Škripek, Starbatty, Stevens, Sulík, Swinburne, Tannock, Theocharous, Tomaševski, Tomašić, Tošenovský, Trebesius, Ujazdowski, Van Bossuyt, Van Orden, Vistisen, Wiśniewska, Zahradil, Zīle, Žitňanská, Złotowski

EFDD : Adinolfi, Aiuto, Beghin, Bergeron, Borrelli, Castaldo, Corrao, Evi, Ferrara, Iwaszkiewicz, Lundgren, Moi, Paksas, Pedicini, Tamburrano, Valli, Winberg, Zullo

ENF : Annemans, Bizzotto, Borghezio, Ciocca, Fontana, Marusik, Zanni, Żółtek

GUE/NGL : Anderson Martina, Björk, Carthy, Eck, Hazekamp, de Jong, Juaristi Abaunz, Kari, Kyllönen, Mineur, Ní Riada

NI : Balczó, Chauprade, Dodds, Korwin-Mikke, Morvai, Saryusz-Wolski, Voigt

PPE : Adaktusson, Alliot-Marie, Andrikienė, Arimont, Ayuso, Bach, Becker, Belet, Bendtsen, Böge, Bogovič, Boni, Brok, Buda, Bușoi, Buzek, van de Camp, Casa, Caspary, Cesa, Christoforou, Cicu, Cirio, Clune, Coelho, Collin-Langen, Comi, Corazza Bildt, Csáky, Danjean, Dantin, Dati, Delahaye, Deli, Deß, Díaz de Mera García Consuegra, Dorfmann, Ehler, Engel, Estaràs Ferragut, Faria, Ferber, Fernandes, Fisas Ayxelà, Fjellner, Florenz, Gahler, Gambús, Gardini, Gieseke, González Pons, de Grandes Pascual, Gräßle, Grossetête, Guoga, Herranz García, Hetman, Hohlmeier, Hökmark, Hübner, Iturgaiz, Jahr, Jazłowiecka, Jiménez-Becerril Barrio, Joulaud, Juvin, Kalinowski, Kalniete, Karas, Kariņš, Kefalogiannis, Kelam, Kelly, Koch, Kósa, Köstinger, Kovatchev, Kozłowska-Rajewicz, Kudrycka, Kuhn, Kukan, Kyrtsos, de Lange, Langen, La Via, Lavrilleux, Lenaers, Lewandowski, Liese, Lins, Lope Fontagné, López-Istúriz White, Łukacijewska, McAllister, McGuinness, Maletić, Malinov, Mănescu, Mann, Marinescu, Matera, Mato, Maydell, Melo, Metsola, Mikolášik, Millán Mon, Monteiro de Aguiar, Morano, Morin-Chartier, Mureșan, Mussolini, Nagy, Niebler, Niedermayer, van Nistelrooij, Novakov, Olbrycht, Pabriks, Patriciello, Peterle, Petir, Pieper, Pietikäinen, Pitera, Plura, Pogliese, Polčák, Ponga, Pospíšil, Preda, Proust, Quisthoudt-Rowohl, Radev, Radtke, Rangel, Reding, Ribeiro, Rolin, Rosati, Ruas, Rübig, Saïfi, Salafranca Sánchez-Neyra, Salini, Sander, Saudargas, Schmidt, Schöpflin, Schreijer-Pierik, Schulze, Schwab, Siekierski, Sógor, Šojdrová, Sommer, Spyraki, Štefanec, Štětina, Stolojan, Šuica, Šulin, Svoboda, Szájer, Szejnfeld, Thun und Hohenstein, Tőkés, Tolić, Tomc, Țurcanu, Ungureanu, Urutchev, Vaidere, Valcárcel Siso, Vălean, Vandenkendelaere, Verheyen, Virkkunen, Voss, Wałęsa, Weber Manfred, Wenta, Wieland, Winkler Hermann, Winkler Iuliu, Záborská, Zagorakis, Zammit Dimech, Zdechovský, Zdrojewski, Zeller, Zovko, Zver, Zwiefka

S&D : Aguilera García, Anderson Lucy, Andrieu, Androulakis, Arena, Assis, Ayala Sender, Balas, Balčytis, Bayet, Benifei, Beňová, Blanco López, Blinkevičiūtė, Bonafè, Borzan, Boștinaru, Brannen, Bresso, Briano, Bullmann, Cabezón Ruiz, Caputo, Childers, Chinnici, Christensen, Cofferati, Costa, Cozzolino, Cristea, Dalli, Dance, Dăncilă, Danti, De Castro, Delvaux, De Monte, Denanot, Drăghici, Ertug, Fajon, Fernández, Fleckenstein, Freund, Frunzulică, García Pérez, Gardiazabal Rubial, Gasbarra, Gebhardt, Geier, Gentile, Geringer de Oedenberg, Gierek, Gill Neena, Giuffrida, Gomes, Grammatikakis, Grapini, Graswander-Hainz, Griffin, Gualtieri, Guerrero Salom, Guillaume, Guteland, Hoffmann, Howarth, Ivan, Jaakonsaari, Jáuregui Atondo, Jongerius, Kadenbach, Kaili, Kammerevert, Kaufmann, Keller Jan, Khan, Kirton-Darling, Kofod, Kohn, Köster, Kouroumbashev, Krehl, Kumpula-Natri, Kyenge, Kyrkos, Leinen, Liberadzki, Lietz, López, López Aguilar, Ludvigsson, Łybacka, McAvan, Maňka, Manscour, Martin David, Martin Edouard, Maurel, Mavrides, Mayer Alex, Melior, Mizzi, Moisă, Molnár, Moody, Moraes, Morgano, Mosca, Nekov, Neuser, Nica, Nilsson, Noichl, Panzeri, Paolucci, Pargneaux, Pașcu, Pavel, Peillon, Picierno, Picula, Piri, Pittella, Poc, Poche, Post, Preuß, Regner, Revault d'Allonnes Bonnefoy, Rodrigues Liliana, Rodríguez-Piñero Fernández, Rodust, Rozière, Sant, dos Santos, Sassoli, Schaldemose, Schlein, Schuster, Sehnalová, Silva Pereira, Simon Peter, Simon Siôn, Sippel, Smolková, Soru, Stanishev, Steinruck, Stihler, Szanyi, Tănăsescu, Tang, Țapardel, Tarabella, Thomas, Ulvskog, Valenciano, Van Brempt, Vaughan, Viotti, Ward, Weidenholzer, von Weizsäcker, Werner, Westphal, Willmott, Wölken, Zala, Zanonato, Zemke, Zoffoli, Zorrinho

Verts/ALE : Affronte, Andersson, Auken, Bové, Buchner, Bütikofer, Cramer, Dalunde, Delli, Durand, Eickhout, Engström, Evans, Giegold, Harms, Häusling, Heubuch, Hudghton, Jávor, Joly, Keller Ska, Lambert, Lamberts, Lochbihler, Lunacek, Meszerics, Reda, Reimon, Reintke, Rivasi, Ropė, Sargentini, Scott Cato, Škrlec, Smith, Solé, Šoltes, Staes, Tarand, Taylor, Terricabras, Trüpel, Turmes, Urtasun, Valero, Vana

Against: 19

ALDE : Grigule-Pēterse, Nicolai

EFDD : Reid, von Storch

ENF : Elissen, de Graaff, Stuger, Zijlstra

GUE/NGL : Ferreira, Omarjee, Pimenta Lopes, Sylikiotis, Viegas

NI : Epitideios, Fountoulis, Papadakis Konstantinos, Sonneborn, Synadinos

S&D : Mamikins

Abstention: 68

EFDD : Agnew, Aker, Arnott, Batten, Bours, Bullock, Carver, Coburn, Collins, (The Earl of) Dartmouth, Etheridge, Finch, Nuttall, O'Flynn, Parker

ENF : Arnautu, Bay, Bilde, Boutonnet, Briois, Ferrand, Goddyn, Jalkh, Jamet, Kappel, Lebreton, Lechevalier, Loiseau, Martin Dominique, Mayer Georg, Mélin, Monot, Montel, Obermayr, Philippot, Schaffhauser, Troszczynski, Vilimsky

GUE/NGL : Albiol Guzmán, Benito Ziluaga, Chountis, Chrysogonos, Couso Permuy, Ernst, Flanagan, Forenza, González Peñas, Kohlíček, Kuneva, Le Hyaric, López Bermejo, Lösing, Maltese, Matias, Papadimoulis, Sánchez Caldentey, Scholz, Senra Rodríguez, Spinelli, Torres Martínez, Urbán Crespo, Vallina, Vergiat, Vieu

NI : Gollnisch, James, Woolfe

Verts/ALE : Ždanoka

Corrections to votes and voting intentions

For : Angélique Delahaye, Péter Niedermüller

Abstention : Mireille D'Ornano


Top