EUR-Lex Access to European Union law
This document is an excerpt from the EUR-Lex website
Document C2012/370E/04
Minutes of the sitting of 13 September 2012
Minutes of the sitting of 13 September 2012
Minutes of the sitting of 13 September 2012
OJ C 370E, 30.11.2012, p. 185–265
(BG, ES, CS, DA, DE, ET, EL, EN, FR, IT, LV, LT, HU, MT, NL, PL, PT, RO, SK, SL, FI, SV)
30.11.2012 |
EN |
Official Journal of the European Union |
CE 370/185 |
Thursday 13 September 2012
MINUTES OF THE SITTING OF 13 SEPTEMBER 2012
2012/C 370 E/04
Contents
1. |
Opening of the sitting |
2. |
Documents received |
3. |
Transfers of appropriations |
4. |
Situation in Syria (motions for resolutions tabled) |
5. |
Political use of justice in Russia (motions for resolutions tabled) |
6. |
Forwarding to and handling by the European Parliament of classified information held by the Council on matters other than those in the area of the common foreign and security policy (debate) |
7. |
Permitted uses of orphan works ***I (debate) |
8. |
18th report on better legislation Application of the principles of subsidiarity and proportionality (2010) (debate) |
9. |
Composition of committees and delegations |
10. |
Tackling multiple sclerosis in Europe (written declaration) |
11. |
Voting time |
11.1. |
Renewal of the Agreement for scientific and technological cooperation between the European Community and the Federative Republic of Brazil *** (Rule 138) (vote) |
11.2. |
EU-Algeria agreement on scientific and technological cooperation *** (Rule 138) (vote) |
11.3. |
Forwarding to and handling by the European Parliament of classified information held by the Council on matters other than those in the area of the common foreign and security policy (Rule 138) (vote) |
11.4. |
18th report on better legislation – Application of the principles of subsidiarity and proportionalty (Rule 138) (vote) |
11.5. |
EU Cohesion Policy Strategy for the Atlantic Area (Rule 138) (vote) |
11.6. |
Exclusion of certain countries from trade preferences ***I (vote) |
11.7. |
Intergovernmental agreements in the field of energy ***I (vote) |
11.8. |
Agricultural product quality schemes ***I (vote) |
11.9. |
European Social Entrepreneurship Funds ***I (vote) |
11.10. |
European Venture Capital Funds ***I (vote) |
11.11. |
Implementation of the bilateral safeguard clause and the stabilisation mechanism for bananas of the Trade Agreement between the EU and Colombia and Peru ***I (vote) |
11.12. |
Implementation of the bilateral safeguard clause and the stabilisation mechanism for bananas of the Association Agreement between the EU and Central America ***I (vote) |
11.13. |
Permitted uses of orphan works ***I (vote) |
11.14. |
Emergency autonomous trade preferences for Pakistan ***I (vote) |
11.15. |
Situation in Syria (vote) |
11.16. |
Political use of justice in Russia (vote) |
11.17. |
Proposals for a European banking union (EBU) (vote) |
12. |
Explanations of vote |
13. |
Corrections to votes and voting intentions |
14. |
Approval of the minutes of the previous sitting |
15. |
Council position at first reading |
16. |
Decisions concerning certain documents |
17. |
Debate on cases of breaches of human rights, democracy and the rule of law (debate) |
17.1. |
South Africa: massacre of striking miners |
17.2. |
Persecution of Rohingya Muslims in Burma |
17.3. |
Azerbaijan: the case of Ramil Safarov |
18. |
Voting time |
18.1. |
South Africa: massacre of striking miners (vote) |
18.2. |
Persecution of Rohingya Muslims in Burma (vote) |
18.3. |
Azerbaijan: the case of Ramil Safarov (vote) |
19. |
Corrections to votes and voting intentions |
20. |
Written declarations included in the register (Rule 123) |
21. |
Forwarding of texts adopted during the sitting |
22. |
Dates of forthcoming sittings |
23. |
Adjournment of the session |
ATTENDANCE REGISTER
Annex 1 — |
Tackling multiple sclerosis in Europe (written declaration) |
ANNEX I
RESULTS OF VOTES
1. |
Renewal of the Agreement for scientific and technological cooperation between the European Community and the Federative Republic of Brazil *** |
2. |
EU-Algeria agreement on scientific and technological cooperation *** |
3. |
Forwarding to and handling by the European Parliament of classified information held by the Council on matters other than those in the area of the Common Foreign and Security Policy |
4. |
18th report on better legislation - Application of the principles of subsidiarity and proportionality (2010) |
5. |
EU Cohesion Policy Strategy for the Atlantic Area |
6. |
Exclusion of certain countries from trade preferences ***I |
7. |
Intergovernmental agreements between Member States and third countries in the field of energy ***I |
8. |
Agricultural product quality schemes ***I |
9. |
European Social Entrepreneurship Funds ***I |
10. |
European Venture Capital Funds ***I |
11. |
Implementation of the bilateral safeguard clause and the stabilisation mechanism for bananas of the Trade Agreement between the EU and Colombia and Peru ***I |
12. |
Implementation of the bilateral safeguard clause and the stabilisation mechanism for bananas of the Association Agreement between the EU and Central America ***I |
13. |
Permitted uses of orphan works ***I |
14. |
Emergency autonomous trade preferences for Pakistan ***I |
15. |
Situation in Syria |
16. |
Political use of justice in Russia |
17. |
Proposals for a European banking union (EBU) |
18. |
South Africa: massacre of striking miners |
19. |
Persecution of Rohingya Muslims in Burma |
20. |
Azerbaijan: the case of Ramil Safarov |
ANNEX II
RESULT OF ROLL-CALL VOTES
1. |
A7-0245/2012 – Gerald Häfner – Single vote |
2. |
A7-0207/2012 – David Martin – Amendment 5 |
3. |
A7-0207/2012 – David Martin – Amendment 6 |
4. |
A7-0207/2012 – David Martin – Amendment 4 |
5. |
A7-0207/2012 – David Martin – Legislative resolution |
6. |
A7-0264/2012 – Krišjānis Kariņš – Legislative resolution |
7. |
A7-0266/2011 – Iratxe García Pérez – Amendment 103 |
8. |
A7-0266/2011 – Iratxe García Pérez – Legislative resolution |
9. |
A7-0249/2012 – Bernd Lange – Amendment 28 |
10. |
A7-0249/2012 – Bernd Lange – Amendment 32 |
11. |
A7-0249/2012 – Bernd Lange – Amendment 33 |
12. |
A7-0249/2012 – Bernd Lange – Amendment 34 S |
13. |
A7-0249/2012 – Bernd Lange – Amendment 35 |
14. |
A7-0237/2012 – Jörg Leichtfried – Amendment 37 |
15. |
A7-0237/2012 – Jörg Leichtfried – Amendment 31 |
16. |
A7-0237/2012 – Jörg Leichtfried – Amendment 38 |
17. |
A7-0237/2012 – Jörg Leichtfried – Amendment 39 |
18. |
A7-0237/2012 – Jörg Leichtfried – Amendment 40 S |
19. |
A7-0237/2012 – Jörg Leichtfried – Amendment 41 |
20. |
A7-0055/2012 – Lidia Joanna Geringer de Oedenberg – Legislative resolution |
21. |
A7-0069/2011 – Vital Moreira – Legislative resolution |
22. |
RC-B7-0428/2012 – Amendment 1 |
23. |
RC-B7-0428/2012 – Amendment 2 |
24. |
RC-B7-0428/2012 – Amendment 3 |
25. |
RC-B7-0428/2012 – Amendment 4 |
26. |
RC-B7-0428/2012 – Amendment 7 |
27. |
RC-B7-0428/2012 – Amendment 8 |
28. |
RC-B7-0428/2012 – Amendment 6 = 12rev |
29. |
RC-B7-0428/2012 – Amendment 11rev |
30. |
RC-B7-0428/2012 – Amendment 13 |
31. |
RC-B7-0428/2012 – Amendment 10 |
32. |
RC-B7-0428/2012 – Amendment 5 |
33. |
RC-B7-0428/2012 – Resolution |
MINUTES OF THE SITTING OF 13 SEPTEMBER 2012
IN THE CHAIR: Roberta ANGELILLI
Vice-President
1. Opening of the sitting
The sitting opened at 9.05.
2. Documents received
The following documents had been received:
1) |
from the Council and Commission
|
2) |
from Members, motions for resolutions (Rule 120)
|
3. Transfers of appropriations
The Committee on Budgets had authorised the Commission's proposal for transfer of appropriations DEC 25/2012 ((N7-0090/2012 - C7-0237/2012 - 2012/2178(GBD)) in accordance with Article 24(4) of the Financial Regulation as interpreted in point 20 of the joint declaration on transitional measures applicable to the budgetary procedure after the entry into force of the Lisbon Treaty.
*
* *
In accordance with Article 22(2) of the Financial Regulation, the Committee on Budgets had decided not to object to the European Data Protection Supervisor's proposal concerning transfer of appropriations 01/2012.
In accordance with Article 22(2) of the Financial Regulation, the Committee on Budgets had decided not to object to the Court of Auditors' proposal concerning transfer of appropriations V/AB-01/A/12.
In accordance with Article 22(2) of the Financial Regulation, the Committee on Budgets had decided not to object to the Court of Auditors' proposal concerning transfer of appropriations V/AB-02/C/12.
In accordance with Article 22(2) of the Financial Regulation, the Committee on Budgets had decided not to object to the Court of Auditors' proposal concerning transfer of appropriations V/AB-03/A/12.
*
* *
In accordance with Article 179 of the Financial Regulation, the European Supervisory Authority (European Securities and Markets Authority) had notified the budgetary authority of its plan to extend its premises in Paris.
4. Situation in Syria (motions for resolutions tabled)
Statement by the Vice-President of the Commission and High Representative of the Union for Foreign Affairs and Security Policy: Situation in Syria
The debate had been held on 11 September 2012 (minutes of 11.9.2012, item 18).
Motions for resolutions to wind up the debate tabled under Rule 110(2):
— |
Véronique De Keyser, Ana Gomes, Saïd El Khadraoui, Pino Arlacchi, Emilio Menéndez del Valle, María Muñiz De Urquiza, Pier Antonio Panzeri and Boris Zala, on behalf of the S&D Group, on the situation in Syria (B7-0425/2012); |
— |
Willy Meyer, Jean-Luc Mélenchon, Marie-Christine Vergiat and Sabine Lösing, on behalf of the GUE/NGL Group, on the situation in Syria (B7-0433/2012); |
— |
José Ignacio Salafranca Sánchez-Neyra, Ioannis Kasoulides, Elmar Brok, Cristian Dan Preda, Arnaud Danjean, Mario Mauro, Mário David, Andrzej Grzyb, Ria Oomen-Ruijten, Hans-Gert Pöttering, Laima Liucija Andrikienė, Rodi Kratsa-Tsagaropoulou, Tokia Saïfi, Michael Gahler, Monica Luisa Macovei, Peter Šťastný, Roberta Angelilli, Nadezhda Neynsky, Alojz Peterle, Vytautas Landsbergis and Elena Băsescu, on behalf of the PPE Group, on the situation in Syria (B7-0435/2012); |
— |
Charles Tannock, Ryszard Antoni Legutko, Tomasz Piotr Poręba, Ryszard Czarnecki and Paweł Robert Kowal, on behalf of the ECR Group, on the situation in Syria (B7-0438/2012); |
— |
Guy Verhofstadt, Marietje Schaake, Edward McMillan-Scott, Robert Rochefort, Graham Watson, Marielle de Sarnez, Sonia Alfano, Sarah Ludford, Louis Michel, Norica Nicolai, Kristiina Ojuland, Antonyia Parvanova, Johannes Cornelis van Baalen, Jelko Kacin and Alexandra Thein, on behalf of the ALDE Group, on Syria (B7-0439/2012); |
— |
Daniel Cohn-Bendit, Hélène Flautre, Reinhard Bütikofer, Nicole Kiil-Nielsen, Raül Romeva i Rueda, Isabelle Durant, Judith Sargentini and Rui Tavares, on behalf of the Verts/ALE Group, on the situation in Syria (B7-0440/2012). |
Vote: minutes of 13.9.2012, item 11.15.
5. Political use of justice in Russia (motions for resolutions tabled)
Statement by the Vice-President of the Commission and High Representative of the Union for Foreign Affairs and Security Policy: Political use of justice in Russia
The debate had been held on 11 September 2012 (minutes of 11.9.2012, item 19).
Motions for resolutions to wind up the debate tabled under Rule 110(2):
— |
Hannes Swoboda, Libor Rouček, Ana Gomes, Knut Fleckenstein and Véronique De Keyser, on behalf of the S&D Group, on the political use of justice in Russia (B7-0427/2012); |
— |
Werner Schulz, Barbara Lochbihler, Indrek Tarand, Reinhard Bütikofer, Amelia Andersdotter and Raül Romeva i Rueda, on behalf of the Verts/ALE Group, on the political use of justice in Russia (B7-0430/2012); |
— |
José Ignacio Salafranca Sánchez-Neyra, Ria Oomen-Ruijten, Elmar Brok, Mario Mauro, Cristian Dan Preda, Arnaud Danjean, Michael Gahler, Jacek Saryusz-Wolski, Jacek Protasiewicz, Vytautas Landsbergis, Elena Băsescu, Laima Liucija Andrikienė, Nadezhda Neynsky, Alojz Peterle and Roberta Angelilli, on behalf of the PPE Group, on the political use of justice in Russia (B7-0431/2012); |
— |
Helmut Scholz, Alda Sousa and Marisa Matias, on behalf of the GUE/NGL Group, on political independence of the judicial system in Russia (B7-0434/2012); |
— |
Charles Tannock, Marek Henryk Migalski, Paweł Robert Kowal, Ryszard Antoni Legutko, Tomasz Piotr Poręba, Roberts Zīle and Ryszard Czarnecki, on behalf of the ECR Group, on the political use of justice in Russia (B7-0436/2012); |
— |
Guy Verhofstadt, Kristiina Ojuland, Leonidas Donskis, Marielle de Sarnez, Robert Rochefort, Sonia Alfano, Sarah Ludford, Edward McMillan-Scott, Marietje Schaake, Graham Watson and Jelko Kacin, on behalf of the ALDE Group, on political use of justice in Russia (B7-0437/2012). |
Vote: minutes of 13.9.2012, item 11.16.
6. Forwarding to and handling by the European Parliament of classified information held by the Council on matters other than those in the area of the common foreign and security policy (debate)
Report on the conclusion of an interinstitutional agreement between the European Parliament and the Council concerning the forwarding to and handling by the European Parliament of classified information held by the Council on matters other than those in the area of the common foreign and security policy [2012/2069(ACI)] - Committee on Constitutional Affairs. Rapporteur: Gerald Häfner (A7-0245/2012)
Gerald Häfner introduced the report.
The following spoke: Rafał Trzaskowski, on behalf of the PPE Group, Enrique Guerrero Salom, on behalf of the S&D Group, who also replied to a blue-card question by Paul Rübig, Anneli Jäätteenmäki, on behalf of the ALDE Group, and Ashley Fox, on behalf of the ECR Group.
The following spoke under the ‧catch-the-eye‧ procedure: Martin Ehrenhauser.
The following spoke: Gerald Häfner.
The debate closed.
Vote: minutes of 13.9.2012, item 11.3.
7. Permitted uses of orphan works ***I (debate)
Report on the proposal for a directive of the European Parliament and of the Council on certain permitted uses of orphan works [COM(2011)0289 - C7-0138/2011- 2011/0136(COD)] - Committee on Legal Affairs. Rapporteur: Lidia Joanna Geringer de Oedenberg (A7-0055/2012)
Lidia Joanna Geringer de Oedenberg introduced the report.
The following spoke: John Dalli (Member of the Commission).
The following spoke: Sabine Verheyen (rapporteur for the opinion of the CULT Committee), Marielle Gallo, on behalf of the PPE Group, Petra Kammerevert, on behalf of the S&D Group, Cecilia Wikström, on behalf of the ALDE Group, Christian Engström, on behalf of the Verts/ALE Group, Marie-Christine Vergiat, on behalf of the GUE/NGL Group, Tadeusz Zwiefka, Luigi Berlinguer, Eva Lichtenberger, Charalampos Angourakis, Raffaele Baldassarre, Monika Flašíková Beňová, Toine Manders (rapporteur for the opinion of the IMCO Committee), Helga Trüpel, Inês Cristina Zuber, Marco Scurria, Evelyn Regner, Piotr Borys and Alexandra Thein.
The following spoke under the ‧catch-the-eye‧ procedure: Alajos Mészáros, Iosif Matula, Zoltán Bagó, Silvia-Adriana Țicău and Jacek Włosowicz.
The following spoke: John Dalli and Lidia Joanna Geringer de Oedenberg.
The following spoke: Marie-Christine Vergiat, who made a personal statement, and Lidia Joanna Geringer de Oedenberg in response.
The debate closed.
Vote: minutes of 13.9.2012, item 11.13.
8. 18th report on better legislation Application of the principles of subsidiarity and proportionality (2010) (debate)
Report on the 18th report on Better legislation - Application of the principles of subsidiarity and proportionality (2010) [2011/2276(INI)] - Committee on Legal Affairs. Rapporteur: Sajjad Karim (A7-0251/2012)
Sajjad Karim introduced the report.
The following spoke: John Dalli (Member of the Commission).
IN THE CHAIR: Alexander ALVARO
Vice-President
The following spoke: Evelyn Regner (rapporteur for the opinion of the AFCO Committee), Sebastian Valentin Bodu, on behalf of the PPE Group, Cecilia Wikström, on behalf of the ALDE Group, Eva Lichtenberger, on behalf of the Verts/ALE Group, Edvard Kožušník, on behalf of the ECR Group, Jaroslav Paška, on behalf of the EFD Group, Tadeusz Zwiefka, Zita Gurmai, Alexandra Thein, Vicky Ford, Frank Vanhecke, Salvatore Iacolino, Monika Flašíková Beňová, Tomasz Piotr Poręba, Tadeusz Cymański, Silvia-Adriana Țicău, Oldřich Vlasák and Francisco Sosa Wagner.
The following spoke under the ‧catch-the-eye‧ procedure: Andrew Henry William Brons.
The following spoke: John Dalli and Sajjad Karim.
The debate closed.
Vote: minutes of 13.9.2012, item 11.4.
9. Composition of committees and delegations
At the request of the PPE and Verts/ALE Groups, Parliament ratified the following appointments:
|
Delegation for relations with South Africa: Jim Higgins to replace Veronica Lope Fontagné |
|
Delegation for relations with the Pan-African Parliament: Jim Higgins to replace Veronica Lope Fontagné |
|
Delegation to the EU-Chile Joint Parliamentary Committee: Veronica Lope Fontagné to replace Jim Higgins |
|
Delegation to the Euro-Latin American Parliamentary Assembly: Veronica Lope Fontagné to replace Jim Higgins |
|
Delegation for relations with the United States: Karim Zeribi |
|
Special Committee on Organised Crime, Corruption and Money Laundering: Nicole Kiil-Nielsen |
(The sitting was suspended at 11.15 pending voting time and resumed at 12.00.)
IN THE CHAIR: Othmar KARAS
Vice-President
10. Tackling multiple sclerosis in Europe (written declaration)
Written declaration 0020/2012, tabled by Petru Constantin Luhan, Vilija Blinkevičiūtė, Ádám Kósa, Riikka Manner and Marisa Matias, on tackling multiple sclerosis in Europe, had been signed by a majority of Parliament's component Members and therefore, pursuant to Rule 123(3) and (4), would be forwarded to the addressees and published with the texts adopted at that sitting (P7_TA(2012)0357), with a record in the minutes of the names of the signatories (minutes of 13.9.2012 annex 1).
The following spoke:Petru Constantin Luhan.
11. Voting time
Detailed voting results (amendments, separate and split votes, etc.) appear in the Results of Votes annex to the minutes.
The results of roll-call votes are available in electronic form only, as an annex to the minutes, and can be accessed via Europarl.
11.1. Renewal of the Agreement for scientific and technological cooperation between the European Community and the Federative Republic of Brazil *** (Rule 138) (vote)
Recommendation on the draft Council Decision concerning the renewal of the Agreement for scientific and technological cooperation between the European Community and the Federative Republic of Brazil [10475/2012 - C7-0181/2012- 2012/0059(NLE)] - Committee on Industry, Research and Energy. Rapporteur: Amalia Sartori (A7-0268/2012)
(Simple majority)
(Voting record: ‧Results of votes‧, Item 1)
DRAFT LEGISLATIVE RESOLUTION
Adopted by single vote (P7_TA(2012)0337)
Parliament consented to the renewal of the agreement.
11.2. EU-Algeria agreement on scientific and technological cooperation *** (Rule 138) (vote)
Recommendation on the draft Council decision on the conclusion of the Agreement between the European Union and the People's Democratic Republic of Algeria on scientific and technological cooperation [08283/2012 - C7-0122/2012- 2011/0175(NLE)] - Committee on Industry, Research and Energy. Rapporteur: Amalia Sartori (A7-0267/2012)
(Simple majority)
(Voting record: ‧Results of votes‧, Item 2)
DRAFT LEGISLATIVE RESOLUTION
Adopted by single vote (P7_TA(2012)0338)
Parliament consented to the conclusion of the agreement.
11.3. Forwarding to and handling by the European Parliament of classified information held by the Council on matters other than those in the area of the common foreign and security policy (Rule 138) (vote)
Report on the conclusion of an interinstitutional agreement between the European Parliament and the Council concerning the forwarding to and handling by the European Parliament of classified information held by the Council on matters other than those in the area of the common foreign and security policy [2012/2069(ACI)] - Committee on Constitutional Affairs. Rapporteur: Gerald Häfner (A7-0245/2012)
PROPOSAL FOR A DECISION
Adopted by single vote (P7_TA(2012)0339)
The following had spoken:
Klaus-Heiner Lehne, on behalf of the PPE Group, to request a roll-call vote. (This was held.)
11.4. 18th report on better legislation – Application of the principles of subsidiarity and proportionalty (Rule 138) (vote)
Report on the 18th report on Better legislation - Application of the principles of subsidiarity and proportionality (2010) [2011/2276(INI)] - Committee on Legal Affairs. Rapporteur: Sajjad Karim (A7-0251/2012)
(Simple majority)
(Voting record: ‧Results of votes‧, Item 4)
MOTION FOR A RESOLUTION
Adopted by single vote (P7_TA(2012)0340)
11.5. EU Cohesion Policy Strategy for the Atlantic Area (Rule 138) (vote)
Report on the EU Cohesion Policy Strategy for the Atlantic Area [2011/2310(INI)] - Committee on Regional Development. Rapporteur: Alain Cadec (A7-0222/2012)
(Simple majority)
(Voting record: ‧Results of votes‧, Item 5)
MOTION FOR A RESOLUTION
Adopted (P7_TA(2012)0341)
The following had spoken:
Alain Cadec (rapporteur).
11.6. Exclusion of certain countries from trade preferences ***I (vote)
Report on the proposal for a regulation of the European Parliament and of the Council amending Annex I to Council Regulation (EC) No 1528/2007 as regards the exclusion of a number of countries from the list of regions or states which have concluded negotiations [COM(2011)0598 - C7-0305/2011- 2011/0260(COD)] - Committee on International Trade. Rapporteur: David Martin (A7-0207/2012)
(Simple majority)
(Voting record: ‧Results of votes‧, Item 6)
COMMISSION PROPOSAL
Approved as amended (P7_TA(2012)0342)
DRAFT LEGISLATIVE RESOLUTION
Adopted (P7_TA(2012)0342)
11.7. Intergovernmental agreements in the field of energy ***I (vote)
Report on the proposal for a decision of the European Parliament and of the Council setting up an information exchange mechanism with regard to intergovernmental agreements between Member States and third countries in the field of energy [COM(2011)0540 - C7-0235/2011- 2011/0238(COD)] - Committee on Industry, Research and Energy. Rapporteur: Krišjānis Kariņš (A7-0264/2012)
(Simple majority)
(Voting record: ‧Results of votes‧, Item 7)
COMMISSION PROPOSAL
Approved as amended (P7_TA(2012)0343)
DRAFT LEGISLATIVE RESOLUTION
Adopted (P7_TA(2012)0343)
11.8. Agricultural product quality schemes ***I (vote)
Report on the proposal for a regulation of the European Parliament and of the Council on agricultural product quality schemes [COM(2010)0733 - C7-0423/2010- 2010/0353(COD)] - Committee on Agriculture and Rural Development. Rapporteur: Iratxe García Pérez (A7-0266/2011)
(Simple majority)
(Voting record: ‧Results of votes‧, Item 8)
COMMISSION PROPOSAL
Approved as amended (P7_TA(2012)0344)
DRAFT LEGISLATIVE RESOLUTION
Adopted (P7_TA(2012)0344)
The following had spoken:
Iratxe García Pérez (rapporteur) on Amendment 103.
11.9. European Social Entrepreneurship Funds ***I (vote)
Report on the proposal for a regulation of the European Parliament and of the Council on European Social Entrepreneurship Funds [COM(2011)0862 - C7-0489/2011- 2011/0418(COD)] - Committee on Economic and Monetary Affairs. Rapporteur: Sophie Auconie (A7-0194/2012)
(Simple majority)
(Voting record: ‧Results of votes‧, Item 9)
COMMISSION PROPOSAL
Approved as amended (P7_TA(2012)0345)
Sophie Auconie (rapporteur) proposed that the vote on the motion for a legislative resolution be deferred pursuant to Rule 57(2) of the Rules of Procedure.
Parliament accepted the proposal. The matter was thus deemed to have been referred back to the committee responsible for reconsideration.
11.10. European Venture Capital Funds ***I (vote)
Report on the proposal for a regulation of the European Parliament and of the Council on European Venture Capital Funds [COM(2011)0860 - C7-0490/2011- 2011/0417(COD)] - Committee on Economic and Monetary Affairs. Rapporteur: Philippe Lamberts (A7-0193/2012)
(Simple majority)
(Voting record: ‧Results of votes‧, Item 10)
COMMISSION PROPOSAL
Approved as amended (P7_TA(2012)0346)
Philippe Lamberts (rapporteur) proposed that the vote on the motion for a legislative resolution be deferred pursuant to Rule 57(2) of the Rules of Procedure.
The following spoke: Carl Schlyter, to query the absence of President-in-Office of the Council.
Parliament accepted the proposal. The matter was thus deemed to have been referred back to the committee responsible for reconsideration.
11.11. Implementation of the bilateral safeguard clause and the stabilisation mechanism for bananas of the Trade Agreement between the EU and Colombia and Peru ***I (vote)
Report on the proposal for a regulation of the European Parliament and of the Council implementing the bilateral safeguard clause and the stabilisation mechanism for bananas of the Trade Agreement between the European Union and Colombia and Peru [COM(2011)0600 - C7-0307/2011- 2011/0262(COD)] - Committee on International Trade. Rapporteur: Bernd Lange (A7-0249/2012)
(Simple majority)
(Voting record: ‧Results of votes‧, Item 11)
COMMISSION PROPOSAL
Approved as amended (P7_TA(2012)0347)
Bernd Lange (rapporteur) proposed that the vote on the motion for a legislative resolution be deferred pursuant to Rule 57(2) of the Rules of Procedure.
Parliament approved the proposal and the matter was therefore been referred back to committee.
11.12. Implementation of the bilateral safeguard clause and the stabilisation mechanism for bananas of the Association Agreement between the EU and Central America ***I (vote)
Report on the proposal for a regulation of the European Parliament and of the Council implementing the bilateral safeguard clause and the stabilisation mechanism for bananas of the Agreement establishing an Association between the European Union and its Member States on the one hand, and Central America on the other [COM(2011)0599 - C7-0306/2011- 2011/0263(COD)] - Committee on International Trade. Rapporteur: Jörg Leichtfried (A7-0237/2012)
(Simple majority)
(Voting record: ‧Results of votes‧, Item 12)
COMMISSION PROPOSAL
Approved as amended (P7_TA(2012)0347)
Jörg Leichtfried (rapporteur) proposed that the vote on the motion for a legislative resolution be deferred pursuant to Rule 57(2) of the Rules of Procedure.
Parliament accepted the proposal. The matter was thus deemed to have been referred back to the committee responsible for reconsideration.
11.13. Permitted uses of orphan works ***I (vote)
Report on the proposal for a directive of the European Parliament and of the Council on certain permitted uses of orphan works [COM(2011)0289 - C7-0138/2011- 2011/0136(COD)] - Committee on Legal Affairs. Rapporteur: Lidia Joanna Geringer de Oedenberg (A7-0055/2012)
(Simple majority)
(Voting record: ‧Results of votes‧, Item 13)
COMMISSION PROPOSAL
Approved as amended (P7_TA(2012)0349)
DRAFT LEGISLATIVE RESOLUTION
Adopted (P7_TA(2012)0349)
11.14. Emergency autonomous trade preferences for Pakistan ***I (vote)
Report on the proposal for a regulation of the European Parliament and of the Council introducing emergency autonomous trade preferences for Pakistan [COM(2010)0552 - C7-0322/2010- 2010/0289(COD)] - Committee on International Trade. Rapporteur: Vital Moreira (A7-0069/2011)
The debate had taken place on 9 May 2011 (minutes of 9.5.2011, item 19).
The vote on the motion for a legislative resolution had been deferred on 10 May 2011(minutes of 9.5.2011, item 11.12).
(Simple majority)
(Voting record: ‧Results of votes‧, Item 14)
COMMISSION PROPOSAL
Approved as amended (P7_TA(2012)0350)
DRAFT LEGISLATIVE RESOLUTION
Adopted (P7_TA(2012)0350)
11.15. Situation in Syria (vote)
The debate had been held on 11 September 2012 (minutes of 11.9.2012, item 16).
Motions for resolution B7-0425/2012, B7-0433/2012, B7-0435/2012, B7-0438/2012, B7-0439/2012 and B7-0440/2012
(Simple majority)
(Voting record: ‧Results of votes‧, Item 15)
JOINT MOTION FOR A RESOLUTION RC-B7-0425/2012
(replacing B7-0425/2012, B7-0435/2012, B7-0438/2012, B7-0439/2012 and B7-0440/2012):
tabled by the following Members:
|
José Ignacio Salafranca Sánchez-Neyra, Ioannis Kasoulides, Elmar Brok, Cristian Dan Preda, Arnaud Danjean, Mario Mauro, Mário David, Andrzej Grzyb, Ria Oomen-Ruijten, Hans-Gert Pöttering, Laima Liucija Andrikienė, Bernd Posselt, Rodi Kratsa-Tsagaropoulou, Tokia Saïfi, Michael Gahler, Monica Luisa Macovei, Peter Šťastný, Roberta Angelilli, Nadezhda Neynsky, Alojz Peterle, Elena Băsescu, on behalf of the PPE Group, |
|
Véronique De Keyser, Ana Gomes, Saïd El Khadraoui, Pino Arlacchi, Richard Howitt, Emilio Menéndez del Valle, María Muñiz De Urquiza, Raimon Obiols, Pier Antonio Panzeri, Mitro Repo, Boris Zala, on behalf of the S&D Group, |
|
Guy Verhofstadt, Marietje Schaake, Edward McMillan-Scott, Robert Rochefort, Graham Watson, Marielle de Sarnez, Sonia Alfano, Sarah Ludford, Louis Michel, Norica Nicolai, Kristiina Ojuland, Antonyia Parvanova, Johannes Cornelis van Baalen, Jelko Kacin, Alexandra Thein, Nathalie Griesbeck, on behalf of the ALDE Group, |
|
Daniel Cohn-Bendit, Hélène Flautre, Franziska Katharina Brantner and Malika Benarab-Attou, on behalf of the Verts/ALE Group, |
|
Charles Tannock, on behalf of the ECR Group. |
Adopted (P7_TA(2012)0351)
(Motion for a resolution B7-0433/2012 fell.)
The following had spoken:
Daniel Cohn-Bendit, to present an oral amendment to paragraph 2, and José Ignacio Salafranca Sánchez-Neyra to oppose the amendment.
As more than 40 Members objected to the oral amendment, it was not incorporated.
11.16. Political use of justice in Russia (vote)
The debate had been held on 11 September 2012 (minutes of 11.9.2012, item 17).
Motions for resolution B7-0427/2012, B7-0430/2012, B7-0431/2012, B7-0434/2012, B7-0436/2012 and B7-0437/2012
(Simple majority)
(Voting record: ‧Results of votes‧, Item 16)
JOINT MOTION FOR A RESOLUTION RC-B7-0427/2012
(replacing B7-0427/2012, B7-0430/2012, B7-0431/2012, B7-0436/2012 and B7-0437/2012):
tabled by the following Members:
|
José Ignacio Salafranca Sánchez-Neyra, Ria Oomen-Ruijten, Elmar Brok, Mario Mauro, Cristian Dan Preda, Arnaud Danjean, Michael Gahler, Jacek Saryusz-Wolski, Jacek Protasiewicz, Bernd Posselt, Vytautas Landsbergis, Elena Băsescu, Laima Liucija Andrikienė, Alojz Peterle, Roberta Angelilli and Nadezhda Neynsky, on behalf of the PPE Group, |
|
Hannes Swoboda, Libor Rouček, Véronique De Keyser, Ana Gomes, Knut Fleckenstein, Justas Vincas Paleckis and Mitro Repo, on behalf of the S&D Group, |
|
Guy Verhofstadt, Kristiina Ojuland, Leonidas Donskis, Marielle de Sarnez, Robert Rochefort, Sonia Alfano, Sarah Ludford, Edward McMillan-Scott, Marietje Schaake, Graham Watson and Jelko Kacin, on behalf of the ALDE Group, |
|
Werner Schulz and Tarja Cronberg, on behalf of the Verts/ALE Group, |
|
Charles Tannock, Marek Henryk Migalski, Paweł Robert Kowal, Ryszard Antoni Legutko, Tomasz Piotr Poręba, Ryszard Czarnecki and Roberts Zīle, on behalf of the ECR Group. |
Adopted (P7_TA(2012)0352)
(Motion for a resolution B7-0434/2012 fell.)
11.17. Proposals for a European banking union (EBU) (vote)
Motion for a resolution B7-0457/2012
(Simple majority)
(Voting record: ‧Results of votes‧, Item 17)
MOTION FOR A RESOLUTION
Adopted (P7_TA(2012)0353)
12. Explanations of vote
Written explanations of vote:
Explanations of vote submitted in writing under Rule 170 appear in the Verbatim Report of Proceedings for the sitting.
Oral explanations of vote:
|
Report Gerald Häfner - A7-0245/2012 Iva Zanicchi and Carl Schlyter |
|
Report Sajjad Karim - A7-0251/2012 Peter Jahr, Norica Nicolai and Emma McClarkin |
|
Report David Martin - A7-0207/2012 Seán Kelly |
|
Report Krišjānis Kariņš - A7-0264/2012 Adam Bielan and Peter Jahr |
|
Report Iratxe García Pérez - A7-0266/2011 Adam Bielan, Peter Jahr and Seán Kelly |
|
Report Sophie Auconie - A7-0194/2012 Norica Nicolai and Constance Le Grip |
|
Report Philippe Lamberts - A7-0193/2012 Norica Nicolai, Peter Jahr and Monica Luisa Macovei |
|
Report Bernd Lange - A7-0249/2012 Emma McClarkin |
|
Report Jörg Leichtfried - A7-0237/2012 Emma McClarkin |
|
Report Lidia Joanna Geringer de Oedenberg - A7-0055/2012 Peter Jahr |
|
Motion for a resolution - RC-B7-0425/2012 - Situation in Syria Charles Tannock, on behalf of the ECR Group, Mitro Repo, Norica Nicolai, Ewald Stadler, Paul Murphy, Andrzej Grzyb and Bernd Posselt |
|
Motion for a resolution - RC-B7-0427/2012 - Political use of justice in Russia Charles Tannock, on behalf of the ECR Group, Mitro Repo, Adam Bielan, Ewald Stadler, Andrzej Grzyb and Kristiina Ojuland |
|
Motion for a resolution - B7-0457/2012 - Proposals for a European banking union (EBU) Ewald Stadler, Andrzej Grzyb and Seán Kelly |
13. Corrections to votes and voting intentions
Corrections to votes and voting intentions appear on the ‧Séance en direct‧ website under ‧Votes‧/‧Results of votes‧/‧Roll-call votes‧. They are published in hard copy in the Result of roll-call votes annex.
The electronic version on Europarl will be regularly updated for a maximum of two weeks after the day of the vote concerned.
After the two-week deadline has passed, the list of corrections to votes and voting intentions will be finalised so that it can be translated and published in the Official Journal.
*
* *
Othmar Karas, who had been in the Chair during the midday voting session, announced that he had not held any roll-call votes.
Andreas Schwab announced that his voting machine had not been working for the first six votes (A7-0268/2012, A7-0267/2012, A7-0245/2012, A7-0251/2012, A7-0222/2012, A7-0207/2012).
(The sitting was suspended at 13.20 and resumed at 15.00.)
IN THE CHAIR: László SURJÁN
Vice-President
14. Approval of the minutes of the previous sitting
The minutes of the previous sitting were approved.
15. Council position at first reading
The President announced that, in accordance with Rule 61(1), the following position had been received from the Council, together with the reasons which had led to its adoption, and the Commission's position on:
— |
Position of the Council at first reading with a view to the adoption of a decision of the European Parliament and of the Council providing further macro-financial assistance to Georgia (05682/1/2012 - C7-0221/2012 - 2010/0390(COD))
|
The three-month period available to Parliament to adopt its position would therefore begin the following day (14 September 2012).
16. Decisions concerning certain documents
Change of title
— |
Own-initiative report INI 2011/2274: ‧Public finances in the EMU - 2011 and 2012‧ |
ECON Committee
Decision to draw up own-initiative reports (Rule 42)
Following the Conference of Presidents' decision of 5 July 2012
ECON Committee
— |
Towards a genuine Economic and Monetary Union (2012/2151(INI)) (opinion: EMPL, BUDG, AFCO) |
Decision to draw up own-initiative reports (Rule 48)
Following the Conference of Presidents' decision of 5 July 2012
ECON Committee
— |
The European Semester for economic policy coordination: Implementation of 2012 priorities (2012/2150(INI)) (opinion: FEMM, AFCO, ENVI, BUDG, IMCO, REGI, EMPL) |
INTA Committee
— |
Trade and Economic Relations with the United States (2012/2149(INI)) (opinion: IMCO) |
Following the Conference of Presidents' decision of 5 September 2012
AFET Committee
— |
The EU's mutual defence and solidarity clauses: political and operational dimensions (2012/2223(INI)) (opinion: LIBE, AFCO) |
DEVE Committee
— |
Preparation of the multiannual financial framework regarding the financing of EU cooperation for African, Caribbean and Pacific States and Overseas Countries and Territories for the 2014-2020 period (11th European Development Fund) (2012/2222(INI)) (opinion: FEMM, AFET, BUDG) |
— |
Advancing Development: through Trade (2012/2224(INI)) (opinion: AFET, PECH, AGRI, EMPL, ITRE, JURI, ECON, IMCO, TRAN, INTA) |
INTA Committee
— |
Trade and investment-driven growth for developing countries (2012/2225(INI)) (opinion: AFET, PECH, AGRI, EMPL, ITRE, JURI, ECON, IMCO, TRAN, DEVE) |
Following the Conference of Presidents' decision of 6 September 2012
AFET Committee
— |
Annual report on Human Rights and Democracy in the World 2011 and the European Union's policy on the matter (2012/2145(INI)) (opinion: FEMM) |
IMCO Committee
— |
The Internal Market for Services: State of Play and Next Steps (2012/2144(INI)) (opinion: ENVI, EMPL, ITRE, ECON, TRAN, REGI) |
Associated committees
Following the Conference of Presidents' decision of 5 July 2012
ECON Committee
— |
Towards a genuine Economic and Monetary Union (2012/2151(INI)) Associated committees ECON, AFCO (opinion: EMPL, BUDG, AFCO) |
EMPL Committee
— |
European Globalisation Adjustment Fund (2014 - 2020) (COM(2011)0608 - C7-0319/2011 - 2011/0269(COD)) Associated committees EMPL, AGRI (opinion: FEMM, BUDG, ITRE, CONT, INTA, REGI, AGRI) |
Following the Conference of Presidents' decision of 5 July and 6 September 2012
ECON Committee
— |
The European Semester for economic policy coordination: Implementation of 2012 priorities (2012/2150(INI)) Associated committees ECON, (opinion: FEMM, AFCO, ENVI, BUDG, IMCO, REGI, EMPL, BUDG) |
Following the Conference of Presidents' decision of 6 September 2012
AFET Committee
— |
The EU's mutual defence and solidarity clauses: political and operational dimensions (2012/2223(INI)) Associated committees AFET, AFCO (opinion: LIBE, AFCO) |
DEVE Committee
— |
Advancing Development: through Trade (2012/2224(INI)) Associated committees DEVE, INTA (opinion: AFET, PECH, AGRI, EMPL, ITRE, JURI, ECON, IMCO, TRAN, INTA) |
INTA Committee
— |
Trade and investment-driven growth for developing countries (2012/2225(INI)) Associated committees INTA, DEVE (opinion: AFET, PECH, AGRI, EMPL, ITRE, JURI, ECON, IMCO, TRAN, DEVE) |
Modified referrals to committees
AFET Committee
— |
The Energy roadmap 2050, a future with energy (2012/2103(INI))
|
Modified referrals to committees (Rule 37)
JURI Committee
— |
Proposal for a Directive of the European Parliament and of the Council on alternative dispute resolution for consumer disputes and amending Regulation (EC) No 2006/2004 and Directive 2009/22/EC (Directive on consumer ADR) - COM(2011)0793 - 2011/0373 (COD).
|
— |
Proposal for a Regulation of the European Parliament and of the Council on the European Globalisation Adjustment Fund (2014 - 2020)- COM(2011)0608 - 2011/0269 (COD).
|
17. Debate on cases of breaches of human rights, democracy and the rule of law (debate)
(For the titles and authors of the motions for resolutions, see minutes of 11.9.2012, item 3)
17.1. South Africa: massacre of striking miners
Motions for resolution B7-0443/2012, B7-0445/2012, B7-0446/2012, B7-0447/2012, B7-0448/2012 and B7-0450/2012
Véronique De Keyser, Nicole Kiil-Nielsen, Charles Tannock, Marie-Christine Vergiat, Bernd Posselt and Kristiina Ojuland introduced motions for resolutions.
The following spoke: Filip Kaczmarek, on behalf of the PPE Group, Michael Cashman, on behalf of the S&D Group, Jaroslav Paška, on behalf of the EFD Group, Paul Murphy, on behalf of the GUE/NGL Group, Sabine Verheyen, Liisa Jaakonsaari and Cristian Dan Preda.
The following spoke under the ‧catch-the-eye‧ procedure: Seán Kelly, Corina Crețu and Anneli Jäätteenmäki.
The following spoke: Androulla Vassiliou (Member of the Commission).
The debate closed.
Vote: minutes of 13.9.2012, item 18.1.
17.2. Persecution of Rohingya Muslims in Burma
Motions for resolution B7-0426/2012, B7-0449/2012, B7-0452/2012, B7-0453/2012, B7-0454/2012 and B7-0455/2012
Charles Tannock, Mitro Repo, Marie-Christine Vergiat, Sari Essayah, Barbara Lochbihler and Fiona Hall introduced motions for resolutions.
The following spoke: Csaba Sógor, on behalf of the PPE Group, Lidia Joanna Geringer de Oedenberg, on behalf of the S&D Group, Anneli Jäätteenmäki, on behalf of the ALDE Group, Adam Bielan, on behalf of the ECR Group, Bogusław Sonik, Corina Crețu and Sajjad Karim.
The following spoke under the ‧catch-the-eye‧ procedure: Kristiina Ojuland and Raül Romeva i Rueda.
The following spoke: Androulla Vassiliou (Member of the Commission).
The debate closed.
Vote: minutes of 13.9.2012, item 18.2.
17.3. Azerbaijan: the case of Ramil Safarov
Motions for resolution B7-0428/2012, B7-0429/2012, B7-0432/2012, B7-0441/2012, B7-0442/2012 and B7-0444/2012
Charles Tannock, Véronique De Keyser, Marie-Christine Vergiat, György Schöpflin, who also replied to two blue-card questions by Véronique De Keyser and Kinga Göncz, Ulrike Lunacek, who also replied to a blue-card question by Kinga Gál, and Norica Nicolai introduced motions for resolution.
The following spoke: Laima Liucija Andrikienė, on behalf of the PPE Group, Edit Herczog, on behalf of the S&D Group, Kristiina Ojuland, on behalf of the ALDE Group, Carl Schlyter, on behalf of the Verts/ALE Group, Jaroslav Paška, on behalf of the EFD Group, Jiří Maštálka, on behalf of the GUE/NGL Group, Krisztina Morvai, Non-attached Member, and Elisabeth Jeggle.
The following spoke under the ‧catch-the-eye‧ procedure: Sari Essayah and Lidia Joanna Geringer de Oedenberg.
The following spoke: Androulla Vassiliou (Member of the Commission).
The debate closed.
Vote: minutes of 13.9.2012, item 18.3.
18. Voting time
Detailed voting results (amendments, separate and split votes, etc.) appear in the Results of Votes annex to the minutes.
The results of roll-call votes are available in electronic form only, as an annex to the minutes, and can be accessed via Europarl.
*
* *
The following spoke: Jacek Olgierd Kurski on the conduct of the preceding debate.
18.1. South Africa: massacre of striking miners (vote)
Motions for resolution B7-0443/2012, B7-0445/2012, B7-0446/2012, B7-0447/2012, B7-0448/2012 and B7-0450/2012
(Simple majority)
(Voting record: ‧Results of votes‧, Item 18)
JOINT MOTION FOR A RESOLUTION RC-B7-0443/2012
(replacing B7-0443/2012, B7-0445/2012, B7-0446/2012, B7-0447/2012, B7-0448/2012 and B7-0450/2012):
tabled by the following Members:
|
José Ignacio Salafranca Sánchez-Neyra, Bernd Posselt, Sabine Verheyen, Elmar Brok, Michael Gahler, Filip Kaczmarek, Jarosław Leszek Wałęsa, Roberta Angelilli, Philippe Boulland, Giovanni La Via, Mario Mauro, Cristian Dan Preda, Tunne Kelam, Eija-Riitta Korhola, Sergio Paolo Francesco Silvestris, Laima Liucija Andrikienė, Zuzana Roithová, Monica Luisa Macovei, Sari Essayah, Elena Băsescu and Alf Svensson, on behalf of the PPE Group; |
|
Véronique De Keyser, Ana Gomes, María Muñiz De Urquiza, Liisa Jaakonsaari, Mitro Repo and Raimon Obiols, on behalf of the S&D Group; |
|
Charles Goerens, Morten Løkkegaard, Marietje Schaake, Louis Michel, Robert Rochefort, Graham Watson, Sonia Alfano, Marielle de Sarnez, Sarah Ludford, Kristiina Ojuland, Johannes Cornelis van Baalen, Jelko Kacin and Izaskun Bilbao Barandica, on behalf of the ALDE Group; |
|
Judith Sargentini, Barbara Lochbihler, Raül Romeva i Rueda, Jean Lambert, Nicole Kiil-Nielsen and Catherine Grèze, on behalf of the Verts/ALE Group; |
|
Charles Tannock, on behalf of the ECR Group; |
|
Marie-Christine Vergiat, Jean-Luc Mélenchon, Patrick Le Hyaric, Younous Omarjee, Marisa Matias and Alda Sousa, on behalf of the GUE/NGL Group. |
Adopted (P7_TA(2012)0354)
18.2. Persecution of Rohingya Muslims in Burma (vote)
Motions for resolution B7-0426/2012, B7-0449/2012, B7-0452/2012, B7-0453/2012, B7-0454/2012 and B7-0455/2012
(Simple majority)
(Voting record: ‧Results of votes‧, Item 19)
JOINT MOTION FOR A RESOLUTION RC-B7-0426/2012
(replacing B7-0426/2012, B7-0449/2012, B7-0452/2012, B7-0453/2012, B7-0454/2012 and B7-0455/2012):
tabled by the following Members:
|
José Ignacio Salafranca Sánchez-Neyra, Ivo Belet, Elmar Brok, Cristian Dan Preda, Bernd Posselt, Roberta Angelilli, Filip Kaczmarek, Mario Mauro, Tunne Kelam, Eija-Riitta Korhola, Sergio Paolo Francesco Silvestris, Zuzana Roithová, Monica Luisa Macovei, Sari Essayah, Giovanni La Via, Csaba Sógor, Elena Băsescu, László Tőkés and Bogusław Sonik, on behalf of the PPE Group; |
|
Véronique De Keyser, Ana Gomes, Marc Tarabella, Liisa Jaakonsaari and Mitro Repo, on behalf of the S&D Group; |
|
Marietje Schaake, Graham Watson, Louis Michel, Edward McMillan-Scott, Leonidas Donskis, Robert Rochefort, Fiona Hall, Sonia Alfano, Marielle de Sarnez, Sarah Ludford, Kristiina Ojuland, Johannes Cornelis van Baalen, Jelko Kacin, Anneli Jäätteenmäki and Izaskun Bilbao Barandica, on behalf of the ALDE Group; |
|
Jean Lambert, Barbara Lochbihler, Nicole Kiil-Nielsen and Raül Romeva i Rueda, on behalf of the Verts/ALE Group; |
|
Charles Tannock, Ryszard Antoni Legutko, Adam Bielan, Sajjad Karim, Tomasz Piotr Poręba and Ryszard Czarnecki, on behalf of the ECR Group; |
|
Helmut Scholz and Marie-Christine Vergiat, on behalf of the GUE/NGL Group. |
Adopted (P7_TA(2012)0355)
18.3. Azerbaijan: the case of Ramil Safarov (vote)
Motions for resolution B7-0428/2012, B7-0429/2012, B7-0432/2012, B7-0441/2012 and B7-0442/2012
(Simple majority)
(Voting record: ‧Results of votes‧, Item 20)
JOINT MOTION FOR A RESOLUTION RC-B7-0428/2012
(replacing B7-0428/2012, B7-0429/2012, B7-0432/2012, B7-0441/2012 and B7-0442/2012):
tabled by the following Members:
|
György Schöpflin, Cristian Dan Preda, Zuzana Roithová, Mario Mauro, Bernd Posselt, Tunne Kelam, Sergio Paolo Francesco Silvestris, Laima Liucija Andrikienė, Monica Luisa Macovei, Sari Essayah, Giovanni La Via, Csaba Sógor, László Tőkés and Tadeusz Zwiefka, on behalf of the PPE Group; |
|
Véronique De Keyser, Liisa Jaakonsaari and Mitro Repo, on behalf of the S&D Group; |
|
Ulrike Lunacek, Nicole Kiil-Nielsen and Raül Romeva i Rueda, on behalf of the Verts/ALE Group; |
|
Charles Tannock, on behalf of the ECR Group; |
|
Marie-Christine Vergiat, on behalf of the GUE/NGL Group. |
Adopted (P7_TA(2012)0356)
19. Corrections to votes and voting intentions
Corrections to votes and voting intentions appear on the ‧Séance en direct‧ website under ‧Votes‧/‧Results of votes‧/‧Roll-call votes‧. They are published in hard copy in the Result of roll-call votes annex.
The electronic version on Europarl will be regularly updated for a maximum of two weeks after the day of the vote concerned.
After the two-week deadline has passed, the list of corrections to votes and voting intentions will be finalised so that it can be translated and published in the Official Journal.
20. Written declarations included in the register (Rule 123)
Number of signatures obtained by the written declarations included in the register (Rule 123(3)):
Document number |
Author |
Signatures |
0016/2012 |
Joseph Daul, Enrique Guerrero Salom, Cristiana Muscardini, Niccolò Rinaldi, Gianluca Susta |
287 |
0019/2012 |
Gianni Pittella, Rodi Kratsa-Tsagaropoulou, Marisa Matias, Katarína Neveďalová, Marietje Schaake |
179 |
0021/2012 |
Philippe Boulland, Ádám Kósa |
168 |
0022/2012 |
Franz Obermayr |
32 |
0023/2012 |
Elena Băsescu, Chris Davies, Andrey Kovatchev, Isabella Lövin, Kristian Vigenin |
93 |
0024/2012 |
Sergio Paolo Francesco Silvestris |
30 |
0025/2012 |
Dieter-Lebrecht Koch, Seán Kelly, Brian Simpson |
31 |
0026/2012 |
Jarosław Leszek Wałęsa, Reinhard Bütikofer, Tarja Cronberg, Edvard Kožušník |
35 |
0027/2012 |
Heinz K. Becker, Jan Philipp Albrecht, Karima Delli, Andrew Duff, Eider Gardiazábal Rubial |
52 |
0028/2012 |
Georgios Koumoutsakos, Alexander Alvaro, Roberta Angelilli, Maria Badia i Cutchet, Keith Taylor |
99 |
0029/2012 |
Lívia Járóka, Mikael Gustafsson, Juan Fernando López Aguilar, Cecilia Wikström |
24 |
0030/2012 |
Erminia Mazzoni, Carlo Casini, Jarosław Leszek Wałęsa |
36 |
21. Forwarding of texts adopted during the sitting
Pursuant to Rule 179(2), the minutes of that day's sitting would be submitted to Parliament for its approval at the beginning of the next sitting.
With Parliament's agreement, the texts that had been adopted would be forwarded forthwith to the bodies named therein.
22. Dates of forthcoming sittings
The next sittings would be held on 22 and 23 October 2012.
23. Adjournment of the session
The session of the European Parliament was adjourned.
The sitting closed at 16.35.
Klaus Welle
Secretary-General
Martin Schulz
President
Thursday 13 September 2012
ATTENDANCE REGISTER
The following signed:
Agnew, Albertini, Albrecht, Alfano, Allam, Alvaro, Andersdotter, Anderson, Andreasen, Andrés Barea, Angelilli, Angourakis, Antonescu, Arlacchi, Arsenis, Ashworth, Attard-Montalto, Auconie, Audy, Margrete Auken, Ayala Sender, Aylward, Bach, Badia i Cutchet, Bagó, Baldassarre, Balz, Bánki, Băsescu, Bastos, Bauer, Bearder, Becker, Belder, Belet, Bélier, Benarab-Attou, Bennahmias, Berès, Berlato, Berlinguer, Berman, Berra, Bicep, Bielan, Bilbao Barandica, Bisky, Bizzotto, Blinkevičiūtė, Bloom, Bodu, Böge, Bokros, Bonsignore, Borghezio, Borsellino, Borys, Boștinaru, Boulland, Bové, Bowles, Brantner, Bratkowski, Březina, Brok, Brons, Brzobohatá, Bufton, Bullmann, Bütikofer, Buzek, Cabrnoch, Cadec, Callanan, Cancian, Capoulas Santos, Caronna, Carvalho, Casa, Cashman, Casini, Caspary, Castex, del Castillo Vera, Cavada, Cercas, Češková, Chatzimarkakis, Childers, Chountis, Christensen, Chrysogelos, Claeys, Clark, Cliveti, Cochet, Coelho, Cofferati, Collin-Langen, Comi, Corazza Bildt, Correa Zamora, António Fernando Correia de Campos, Silvia Costa, Costello, Cottigny, Cozzolino, Cramer, Crețu, Creutzmann, Cronberg, Crowley, Cuschieri, Cutaș, Cymański, Czarnecki, Dăncilă, Danellis, Danjean, Dati, Daul, David, Davies, De Angelis, De Castro, Dehaene, De Keyser, Delli, Delvaux, de Sarnez, Deß, Deutsch, Deva, De Veyrac, Díaz de Mera García Consuegra, Dodds, Domenici, Donskis, Dorfmann, Droutsas, Duff, Dušek, Ehrenhauser, El Khadraoui, Elles, Enciu, Engel, Engström, Ernst, Ertug, Essayah, Estrela, Fajmon, Fajon, Falbr, Färm, Feio, Ferber, Fernandes, Elisa Ferreira, João Ferreira, Fidanza, Fisas Ayxela, Fjellner, Flašíková Beňová, Flautre, Fleckenstein, Florenz, Fontana, Ford, Foster, Fox, Fraga Estévez, Franco, Mariya Gabriel, Gahler, Gál, Gallagher, Gallo, Gáll-Pelcz, Garcés Ramón, García-Hierro Caraballo, García Pérez, Gardiazábal Rubial, Gardini, Gauzès, Gebhardt, Geier, Geringer de Oedenberg, Giannakou, Giegold, Gierek, Girling, Glante, Glattfelder, Goebbels, Goerens, Gollnisch, Gomes, Göncz, Goulard, Gräßle, Grèze, Griesbeck, Griffin, Gróbarczyk, Groote, Grosch, Grossetête, Grzyb, Gualtieri, Guerrero Salom, Guillaume, Gurmai, Gustafsson, Gutiérrez-Cortines, Gyürk, Hadjigeorgiou, Häfner, Fiona Hall, Händel, Handzlik, Hankiss, Harbour, Harkin, Hassi, Haug, Häusling, Hedh, Helmer, Hénin, Herczog, Herranz García, Hibner, Higgins, Nadja Hirsch, Hoang Ngoc, Hohlmeier, Hökmark, Hortefeux, Howitt, Danuta Maria Hübner, Hughes, Iacolino, Ibrisagic, Ilchev, Imbrasas, Iotova, Irigoyen Pérez, Iturgaiz Angulo, Ivan, Ivanova, Jaakonsaari, Jäätteenmäki, Jadot, Jahr, Járóka, Jazłowiecka, Jędrzejewska, Jeggle, Jensen, Jiménez-Becerril Barrio, Johansson, Joly, Jordan, Jørgensen, Juvin, Kacin, Kaczmarek, Kadenbach, Kalfin, Kalinowski, Kalniete, Kamall, Kamiński, Kammerevert, Karas, Karim, Kariņš, Kasoulides, Kazak, Kelam, Keller, Kelly, Kiil-Nielsen, Kirilov, Klaß, Kleva, Klinz, Klute, Koch, Kohlíček, Koppa, Korhola, Köstinger, Koumoutsakos, Kovatchev, Kowal, Kozlík, Kozłowski, Kožušník, Krahmer, Kratsa-Tsagaropoulou, Krehl, Kreissl-Dörfler, Kuhn, Kukan, Kurski, Lamassoure, Lambert, Lamberts, Lambsdorff, Lange, de Lange, Langen, La Via, Le Brun, Le Grip, Legutko, Lehne, Leichtfried, Leinen, Lepage, Marine Le Pen, Lichtenberger, Liese, Liotard, Lisek, Lochbihler, Løkkegaard, Lope Fontagné, López Aguilar, Lösing, Lövin, Ludford, Ludvigsson, Luhan, Łukacijewska, Lulling, Lunacek, Lyon, McAvan, McCarthy, McClarkin, McGuinness, McIntyre, McMillan-Scott, Macovei, Malinov, Manders, Mănescu, Maňka, Mann, Marcinkiewicz, Marinescu, David Martin, Hans-Peter Martin, Martínez Martínez, Masip Hidalgo, Maštálka, Mastella, Matera, Mathieu, Matias, Mato Adrover, Matula, Mauro, Mayer, Mayor Oreja, Mazej Kukovič, Meissner, Mélenchon, Menéndez del Valle, Messerschmidt, Mészáros, Meyer, Louis Michel, Migalski, Milana, Millán Mon, Miranda, Mirsky, Mitchell, Mölzer, Moraes, Moreira, Morganti, Morin-Chartier, Morkūnaitė-Mikulėnienė, Morvai, Motti, Mulder, Muñiz De Urquiza, Murphy, Muscardini, Mynář, Neuser, Neveďalová, Newton Dunn, Neynsky, Neyts-Uyttebroeck, Nicholson, Nicolai, Niculescu, Nilsson, Nitras, Obermayr, Ojuland, Olbrycht, Olejniczak, Omarjee, Oomen-Ruijten, Ortiz Vilella, Őry, Ouzký, Oviir, Pack, Padar, Paleckis, Paliadeli, Panayotov, Panzeri, Papadopoulou, Papanikolaou, Papastamkos, Pargneaux, Parvanova, Pașcu, Paška, Patrão Neves, Paulsen, Perello Rodriguez, Peterle, Pieper, Piotrowski, Pirillo, Pirker, Pittella, Poc, Podimata, Ponga, Poręba, Posselt, Pöttering, Preda, Prendergast, Prodi, Protasiewicz, Proust, Ransdorf, Rapkay, Rapti, Regner, Reimers, Remek, Repo, Reul, Riera Madurell, Ries, Rinaldi, Riquet, Rivasi, Roatta, Rochefort, Rodust, Rohde, Roithová, Romero López, Romeva i Rueda, Ronzulli, Rosbach, Rossi, Roth-Behrendt, Rouček, Rübig, Rubiks, Rühle, Šadurskis, Saïfi, Salafranca Sánchez-Neyra, Salavrakos, Salvini, Sánchez Presedo, Sanchez-Schmid, Sartori, Sarvamaa, Saryusz-Wolski, Sassoli, Saudargas, Savisaar-Toomast, Schaldemose, Schlyter, Olle Schmidt, Schnellhardt, Schnieber-Jastram, Scholz, Schöpflin, Schroedter, Martin Schulz, Werner Schulz, Schwab, Scottà, Scurria, Sedó i Alabart, Seeber, Sehnalová, Senyszyn, Serracchiani, Severin, Siekierski, Silvestris, Simon, Simpson, Sippel, Siwiec, Skinner, Skrzydlewska, Skylakakis, Smith, Smolková, Sógor, Sommer, Søndergaard, Sonik, Sophocleous, Sosa Wagner, Sousa, Speroni, Stadler, Staes, Šťastný, Stavrakakis, Steinruck, Stevenson, Stihler, van der Stoep, Stolojan, Dimitar Stoyanov, Strejček, Striffler, Surján, Susta, Svensson, Swinburne, Szájer, Szegedi, Szymański, Tabajdi, Takkula, Tănăsescu, Tannock, Tarabella, Tarand, Tavares, Keith Taylor, Rebecca Taylor, Teixeira, Terho, Thein, Theocharous, Theurer, Thomas, Thomsen, Thun und Hohenstein, Thyssen, Țicău, Tirolien, Tőkés, Tomaševski, Torvalds, Tošenovský, Trautmann, Triantaphyllides, Trüpel, Trzaskowski, Tsoukalas, Turmes, Tzavela, Uggias, Ulmer, Ulvskog, Urutchev, Vadim Tudor, Vaidere, Vajgl, Vălean, Van Brempt, Vanhecke, Van Orden, Vaughan, Vergnaud, Verheyen, Vidal-Quadras, Vlasák, Vlasto, Voss, Wałęsa, Watson, Henri Weber, Manfred Weber, Renate Weber, Weidenholzer, Weiler, Weisgerber, Werthmann, Westlund, Westphal, Wikström, Willmott, Wils, Hermann Winkler, Iuliu Winkler, Włosowicz, Wojciechowski, Wortmann-Kool, Yáñez-Barnuevo García, Yannakoudakis, Zahradil, Zala, Zalba Bidegain, Zalewski, Zanicchi, Zanoni, Zasada, Ždanoka, Zeller, Zemke, Zīle, Zimmer, Ziobro, Zuber, Zver, Zwiefka
Observers
Antičević Marinović, Borzan, Božinović, Grubišić, Jerković, Matušić, Plenković, Vrbat, Vuljanić
Tackling multiple sclerosis in Europe (written declaration)
Written declaration 0020/2012 by Petru Constantin Luhan, Vilija Blinkevičiūtė, Ádám Kósa, Riikka Manner and Marisa Matias on tackling multiple sclerosis in Europe (minutes of 13.9.2012, item 10 and P7_TA(2012)0357) signed by 408 Members.
Gabriele Albertini, Jan Philipp Albrecht, Sonia Alfano, Magdi Cristiano Allam, Alexander Alvaro, Luís Paulo Alves, Martina Anderson, Marta Andreasen, Josefa Andrés Barea, Laima Liucija Andrikienė, Roberta Angelilli, Elena Oana Antonescu, Kriton Arsenis, Richard Ashworth, Sophie Auconie, Jean-Pierre Audy, Margrete Auken, Liam Aylward, Georges Bach, Zoltán Bagó, Zigmantas Balčytis, Francesca Balzani, Erik Bánki, Paolo Bartolozzi, Elena Băsescu, Regina Bastos, Edit Bauer, Catherine Bearder, Heinz K. Becker, Sandrine Bélier, Malika Benarab-Attou, Bendt Bendtsen, Jean-Luc Bennahmias, Sergio Berlato, Izaskun Bilbao Barandica, Slavi Binev, Mara Bizzotto, Vilija Blinkevičiūtė, Sebastian Valentin Bodu, Rita Borsellino, Piotr Borys, Victor Boștinaru, Philippe Boulland, Frieda Brepoels, Jan Březina, Andrew Henry William Brons, Cristian Silviu Bușoi, Simon Busuttil, Jerzy Buzek, Milan Cabrnoch, Alain Cadec, Wim van de Camp, Antonio Cancian, Luis Manuel Capoulas Santos, Maria Da Graça Carvalho, Pilar del Castillo Vera, Alejandro Cercas, Nessa Childers, Nikolaos Chountis, Ole Christensen, Nikos Chrysogelos, Minodora Cliveti, Carlos Coelho, Sergio Gaetano Cofferati, Birgit Collin-Langen, Trevor Colman, Lara Comi, Anna Maria Corazza Bildt, Silvia Costa, Emer Costello, Jean Louis Cottigny, Andrea Cozzolino, Corina Crețu, Rosario Crocetta, Brian Crowley, George Sabin Cutaș, Ryszard Czarnecki, Frédéric Daerden, Vasilica Viorica Dăncilă, Spyros Danellis, Joseph Daul, Mário David, Anne Delvaux, Marielle de Sarnez, Albert Deß, Tamás Deutsch, Nirj Deva, Agustín Díaz de Mera García Consuegra, Diane Dodds, Leonidas Donskis, Dimitrios Droutsas, Ioan Enciu, Frank Engel, Ismail Ertug, Sari Essayah, Rosa Estaràs Ferragut, Edite Estrela, Tanja Fajon, Richard Falbr, Diogo Feio, José Manuel Fernandes, Elisa Ferreira, Carlo Fidanza, Santiago Fisas Ayxela, Monika Flašíková Beňová, Knut Fleckenstein, Michael Gahler, Kinga Gál, Pat the Cope Gallagher, Ildikó Gáll-Pelcz, Iratxe García Pérez, Eider Gardiazábal Rubial, Elisabetta Gardini, Salvador Garriga Polledo, Lidia Joanna Geringer de Oedenberg, Marietta Giannakou, Adam Gierek, Charles Goerens, Kinga Göncz, Louis Grech, Catherine Grèze, Nathalie Griesbeck, Mathieu Grosch, Françoise Grossetête, Andrzej Grzyb, Zita Gurmai, Mikael Gustafsson, Cristina Gutiérrez-Cortines, András Gyürk, Fiona Hall, Małgorzata Handzlik, Ágnes Hankiss, Marian Harkin, Edit Herczog, Esther Herranz García, Jolanta Emilia Hibner, Nadja Hirsch, Monika Hohlmeier, Mary Honeyball, Danuta Maria Hübner, Ian Hudghton, Salvatore Iacolino, Stanimir Ilchev, Juozas Imbrasas, Vincenzo Iovine, Carlos José Iturgaiz Angulo, Cătălin Sorin Ivan, Iliana Ivanova, Liisa Jaakonsaari, Anneli Jäätteenmäki, Peter Jahr, Lívia Járóka, Danuta Jazłowiecka, Sidonia Elżbieta Jędrzejewska, Anne E. Jensen, Teresa Jiménez-Becerril Barrio, Eva Joly, Dan Jørgensen, Philippe Juvin, Jelko Kacin, Filip Kaczmarek, Ivailo Kalfin, Michał Tomasz Kamiński, Ioannis Kasoulides, Tunne Kelam, Seán Kelly, Evgeni Kirilov, Mojca Kleva, Jürgen Klute, Dieter-Lebrecht Koch, Lena Kolarska-Bobińska, Maria Eleni Koppa, Eija-Riitta Korhola, Ádám Kósa, Georgios Koumoutsakos, Andrey Kovatchev, Paweł Robert Kowal, Sergej Kozlík, Jan Kozłowski, Rodi Kratsa-Tsagaropoulou, Werner Kuhn, Eduard Kukan, Vytautas Landsbergis, Esther de Lange, Agnès Le Brun, Constance Le Grip, Jörg Leichtfried, Krzysztof Lisek, Veronica Lope Fontagné, Juan Fernando López Aguilar, Antonio López-Istúriz White, Sarah Ludford, Petru Constantin Luhan, Elżbieta Katarzyna Łukacijewska, Astrid Lulling, Ulrike Lunacek, George Lyon, Linda McAvan, Emma McClarkin, Mairead McGuinness, Monica Luisa Macovei, Svetoslav Hristov Malinov, Ramona Nicole Mănescu, Vladimír Maňka, Thomas Mann, Riikka Manner, Bogdan Kazimierz Marcinkiewicz, Hans-Peter Martin, Miguel Angel Martínez Martínez, Antonio Masip Hidalgo, Jiří Maštálka, Barbara Matera, Véronique Mathieu, Marisa Matias, Iosif Matula, Mario Mauro, Kyriakos Mavronikolas, Zofija Mazej Kukovič, Erminia Mazzoni, Nuno Melo, Emilio Menéndez del Valle, Morten Messerschmidt, Alajos Mészáros, Willy Meyer, Louis Michel, Miroslav Mikolášik, Ana Miranda, Alexander Mirsky, Gay Mitchell, Andreas Mölzer, Claude Moraes, Claudio Morganti, Radvilė Morkūnaitė-Mikulėnienė, Krisztina Morvai, Tiziano Motti, Jan Mulder, Paul Murphy, Cristiana Muscardini, Juan Andrés Naranjo Escobar, Mike Nattrass, Katarína Neveďalová, Bill Newton Dunn, Norica Nicolai, Rareș-Lucian Niculescu, Angelika Niebler, Lambert van Nistelrooij, Sławomir Witold Nitras, Franz Obermayr, Raimon Obiols, Kristiina Ojuland, Jan Olbrycht, Younous Omarjee, Ria Oomen-Ruijten, Eva Ortiz Vilella, Csaba Őry, Siiri Oviir, Ivari Padar, Rolandas Paksas, Justas Vincas Paleckis, Antigoni Papadopoulou, Georgios Papanikolaou, Georgios Papastamkos, Gilles Pargneaux, Antonyia Parvanova, Ioan Mircea Pașcu, Jaroslav Paška, Aldo Patriciello, Andres Perello Rodriguez, Alojz Peterle, Markus Pieper, Sirpa Pietikäinen, Hubert Pirker, Gianni Pittella, Maurice Ponga, Bernd Posselt, Konstantinos Poupakis, Cristian Dan Preda, Phil Prendergast, Vittorio Prodi, Mitro Repo, Herbert Reul, Teresa Riera Madurell, Frédérique Ries, Niccolò Rinaldi, Dominique Riquet, Robert Rochefort, Jens Rohde, Zuzana Roithová, Carmen Romero López, Raül Romeva i Rueda, Licia Ronzulli, Anna Rosbach, Oreste Rossi, Dagmar Roth-Behrendt, Libor Rouček, Alfreds Rubiks, Kārlis Šadurskis, Tokia Saïfi, José Ignacio Salafranca Sánchez-Neyra, Potito Salatto, Marie-Thérèse Sanchez-Schmid, Daciana Octavia Sârbu, Amalia Sartori, Petri Sarvamaa, Jacek Saryusz-Wolski, Algirdas Saudargas, Vilja Savisaar-Toomast, Christel Schaldemose, Carl Schlyter, Helmut Scholz, György Schöpflin, Elisabeth Schroedter, Giancarlo Scottà, Marco Scurria, Salvador Sedó i Alabart, Olga Sehnalová, Joanna Senyszyn, Debora Serracchiani, Adrian Severin, Sergio Paolo Francesco Silvestris, Nicole Sinclaire, Peter Skinner, Joanna Katarzyna Skrzydlewska, Theodoros Skylakakis, Alyn Smith, Monika Smolková, Csaba Sógor, Renate Sommer, Søren Bo Søndergaard, Bogusław Sonik, Francisco Sosa Wagner, Alda Sousa, Ewald Stadler, Bart Staes, Peter Šťastný, Jutta Steinruck, Struan Stevenson, Catherine Stihler, Daniël van der Stoep, Theodor Dumitru Stolojan, Emil Stoyanov, Michèle Striffler, László Surján, Gianluca Susta, József Szájer, Csanád Szegedi, Csaba Sándor Tabajdi, Hannu Takkula, Claudiu Ciprian Tănăsescu, Charles Tannock, Marc Tarabella, Indrek Tarand, Rui Tavares, Rebecca Taylor, Nuno Teixeira, Sampo Terho, Eleni Theocharous, Michael Theurer, Róża Gräfin von Thun und Hohenstein, Marianne Thyssen, Silvia-Adriana Țicău, László Tőkés, Valdemar Tomaševski, Nils Torvalds, Kyriacos Triantaphyllides, Helga Trüpel, Ioannis A. Tsoukalas, Claude Turmes, Niki Tzavela, Giommaria Uggias, Vladimir Urutchev, Viktor Uspaskich, Corneliu Vadim Tudor, Inese Vaidere, Ivo Vajgl, Adina-Ioana Vălean, Geoffrey Van Orden, Derek Vaughan, Sabine Verheyen, Oldřich Vlasák, Dominique Vlasto, Axel Voss, Jarosław Leszek Wałęsa, Graham Watson, Manfred Weber, Renate Weber, Josef Weidenholzer, Anja Weisgerber, Angelika Werthmann, Glenis Willmott, Hermann Winkler, Iuliu Winkler, Jacek Włosowicz, Janusz Wojciechowski, Corien Wortmann-Kool, Luis Yáñez-Barnuevo García, Marina Yannakoudakis, Anna Záborská, Boris Zala, Pablo Zalba Bidegain, Paweł Zalewski, Andrea Zanoni, Artur Zasada, Joachim Zeller, Janusz Władysław Zemke, Karim Zéribi, Milan Zver, Tadeusz Zwiefka.
Thursday 13 September 2012
ANNEX I
RESULTS OF VOTES
Abbreviations and symbols
+ |
adopted |
- |
rejected |
↓ |
lapsed |
W |
withdrawn |
RCV (…, …, …) |
roll-call vote (in favour, against, abstentions) |
EV (…, …, …) |
electronic vote (in favour, against, abstentions) |
split |
split vote |
sep |
separate vote |
am |
amendment |
CA |
compromise amendment |
CP |
corresponding part |
D |
deleting amendment |
= |
identical amendments |
§ |
paragraph |
art |
article |
rec |
recital |
MOT |
motion for a resolution |
JT MOT |
joint motion for a resolution |
SEC |
secret ballot |
1. Renewal of the Agreement for scientific and technological cooperation between the European Community and the Federative Republic of Brazil ***
Recommendation: Amalia Sartori (A7-0268/2012)
Subject |
RCV etc. |
Vote |
RCV/EV – remarks |
single vote |
|
+ |
|
2. EU-Algeria agreement on scientific and technological cooperation ***
Recommendation: Amalia Sartori (A7-0267/2012)
Subject |
RCV etc. |
Vote |
RCV/EV – remarks |
single vote |
|
+ |
|
3. Forwarding to and handling by the European Parliament of classified information held by the Council on matters other than those in the area of the Common Foreign and Security Policy
Report: Gerald Häfner (A7-0245/2012)
Subject |
RCV etc. |
Vote |
RCV/EV – remarks |
single vote |
RCV |
+ |
587, 7, 6 |
4. 18th report on better legislation - Application of the principles of subsidiarity and proportionality (2010)
Report: Sajjad Karim (A7-0251/2012)
Subject |
RCV etc. |
Vote |
RCV/EV – remarks |
single vote |
|
+ |
|
5. EU Cohesion Policy Strategy for the Atlantic Area
Report: Alain Cadec (A7-0222/2012)
Subject |
RCV etc. |
Vote |
RCV/EV – remarks |
single vote |
|
+ |
|
6. Exclusion of certain countries from trade preferences ***I
Report: David Martin (A7-0207/2012)
Subject |
Am No |
Author |
RCV etc. |
Vote |
RCV/EV – remarks |
Proposal to reject the Commission proposal |
5 |
GUE/NGL |
RCV |
- |
98, 510, 9 |
Amendments by the committee responsible – block vote |
1-3 |
committee |
|
+ |
|
Article 2 |
6 |
GUE/NGL |
RCV |
- |
96, 516, 5 |
4 |
committee |
RCV |
+ |
316, 287, 12 |
|
Vote: amended proposal |
EV |
+ |
322, 270, 25 |
||
Vote: legislative resolution |
RCV |
+ |
322, 78, 218 |
Requests for roll-call votes
ECR, PPE, GUE/NGL: Amendment 4
GUE/NGL: Amendments 5, 6
7. Intergovernmental agreements between Member States and third countries in the field of energy ***I
Report: Krišjānis Kariņš (A7-0264/2012)
Subject |
Am No |
Author |
RCV etc. |
Vote |
RCV/EV – remarks |
Amendments by the committee responsible – block vote |
1 |
committee |
|
+ |
|
Article 3(2) |
4 |
S&D |
|
- |
|
1 PC |
committee |
EV |
+ |
373, 232, 8 |
|
Article 4 |
1 PC |
committee |
|
+ |
|
5 |
S&D |
|
↓ |
|
|
Recital 9 |
1 PC |
committee |
|
+ |
|
2 |
S&D |
|
↓ |
|
|
Recital 10 |
3 |
S&D |
|
- |
|
1 PC |
committee |
|
+ |
|
|
Vote: amended proposal |
|
+ |
|
||
Vote: legislative resolution |
RCV |
+ |
369, 240, 14 |
8. Agricultural product quality schemes ***I
Report: Iratxe García Pérez (A7-0266/2011)
Subject |
Am No |
Author |
RCV etc. |
Vote |
RCV/EV – remarks |
Text as a whole – Block No 1 – compromise |
104 |
S&D, PPE, ALDE, ECR, EFD |
|
+ |
|
Block 2 – amendments by the committee responsible |
1-102 |
committee |
|
↓ |
|
Article 42, after point (d) |
103 |
Verts/ALE |
RCV |
- |
87, 517, 10 |
Vote: amended proposal |
|
+ |
|
||
Vote: legislative resolution |
RCV |
+ |
528, 57, 33 |
Requests for roll-call votes
Verts/ALE: Amendment 103
9. European Social Entrepreneurship Funds ***I
Report: Sophie Auconie (A7-0194/2012)
Subject |
Am No |
Author |
RCV etc. |
Vote |
RCV/EV – remarks |
Text as a whole – Block No 1 – compromise |
2 |
PPE, S&D, ALDE |
|
+ |
|
Block 2 – amendments by the committee responsible |
1 |
committee |
|
↓ |
|
Vote: amended proposal |
|
+ |
|
||
Vote: legislative resolution |
RCV |
vote postponed |
|
10. European Venture Capital Funds ***I
Report: Philippe Lamberts (A7-0193/2012)
Subject |
Am No |
Author |
RCV etc. |
Vote |
RCV/EV – remarks |
Text as a whole – Block No 1 – compromise |
2 |
Verts/ALE, PPE, S&D, ALDE |
|
+ |
|
Block 2 – amendments by the committee responsible |
1 |
committee |
|
↓ |
|
Vote: amended proposal |
|
+ |
|
||
Vote: legislative resolution |
RCV |
vote postponed |
|
11. Implementation of the bilateral safeguard clause and the stabilisation mechanism for bananas of the Trade Agreement between the EU and Colombia and Peru ***I
Report: Bernd Lange (A7-0249/2012)
Subject |
Am No |
Author |
RCV etc. |
Vote |
RCV/EV – remarks |
Amendments by the committee responsible – block vote |
1-27 29-31 |
committee |
|
+ |
|
Amendments by the committee responsible – separate vote |
28 |
committee |
RCV |
+ |
497, 109, 11 |
Article 10 |
32 |
GUE/NGL |
RCV |
- |
66, 530, 18 |
Article 13(3) |
33 |
GUE/NGL |
RCV |
- |
64, 537, 14 |
Article 13(5) |
34D |
GUE/NGL |
RCV |
- |
55, 543, 12 |
Annex, title and introductory part |
35 |
GUE/NGL |
RCV |
- |
61, 539, 16 |
Vote: amended proposal |
|
+ |
|
||
Vote: legislative resolution |
RCV |
vote postponed |
|
Requests for roll-call votes
GUE/NGL: Amendments 28, 32, 33, 34, 35
Requests for separate votes
ALDE: Amendment 28
12. Implementation of the bilateral safeguard clause and the stabilisation mechanism for bananas of the Association Agreement between the EU and Central America ***I
Report: Jörg Leichtfried (A7-0237/2012)
Subject |
Am No |
Author |
RCV etc. |
Vote |
RCV/EV – remarks |
Amendments by the committee responsible – block vote |
1-30 33-36 |
committee |
|
+ |
|
Article 10(1) |
37 |
GUE/NGL |
RCV |
- |
64, 544, 9 |
Article 13(2) |
31 |
committee |
RCV |
+ |
494, 94, 17 |
32 |
committee |
|
+ |
|
|
38 |
GUE/NGL |
RCV |
- |
74, 546, 3 |
|
Article 13(3) |
39 |
GUE/NGL |
RCV |
- |
60, 547, 9 |
Article 13(5) |
40D |
GUE/NGL |
RCV |
- |
46, 562, 5 |
Annex, title and introductory part |
41 |
GUE/NGL |
RCV |
- |
60, 539, 10 |
Vote: amended proposal |
|
+ |
|
||
Vote: legislative resolution |
RCV |
vote postponed |
|
Requests for roll-call votes
GUE/NGL: Amendments 31, 37, 38, 39, 40, 41
13. Permitted uses of orphan works ***I
Report: Lidia Joanna Geringer de Oedenberg (A7-0055/2012)
Subject |
Am No |
Author |
RCV etc. |
Vote |
RCV/EV – remarks |
Text as a whole – Block No 1 – compromise |
62 |
committee |
|
+ |
|
Block 2 – amendments by the committee responsible |
1-61 |
committee |
|
↓ |
|
Vote: amended proposal |
|
+ |
|
||
Vote: legislative resolution |
RCV |
+ |
531, 11, 65 |
14. Emergency autonomous trade preferences for Pakistan ***I
Report: Vital Moreira (A7-0069/2011)
Subject |
Am No |
Author |
RCV etc. |
Vote |
RCV/EV – remarks |
Text as a whole |
47 |
committee |
|
+ |
|
Vote: amended proposal |
|
+ |
|
||
Vote: legislative resolution |
RCV |
+ |
342, 97, 165 |
Miscellaneous:
The report had been referred back to committee at the sitting of 10 May 2011 (Rule 57(2)).
Amendment 47 replaced the amendments adopted at the sitting of 10 May 2011.
15. Situation in Syria
Motions for resolutions: B7-0425/2012, B7-0433/2012, B7-0435/2012, B7-0438/2012, B7-0439/2012, B7-0440/2012
Subject |
Am No |
Author |
RCV etc. |
Vote |
RCV/EV – remarks |
Joint motion for a resolution RC- B7-0425/2012 (PPE, S&D, ALDE, Verts/ALE, ECR) |
|||||
After § 4 |
1 |
GUE/NGL |
|
- |
|
After § 7 |
2 |
GUE/NGL |
|
- |
|
Vote: resolution (text as a whole) |
|
+ |
|
||
Motions for resolutions by political groups |
|||||
B7-0425/2012 |
|
S&D |
|
↓ |
|
B7-0433/2012 |
|
GUE/NGL |
|
↓ |
|
B7-0435/2012 |
|
PPE |
|
↓ |
|
B7-0438/2012 |
|
ECR |
|
↓ |
|
B7-0439/2012 |
|
ALDE |
|
↓ |
|
B7-0440/2012 |
|
Verts/ALE |
|
↓ |
|
Miscellaneous:
Alexander Graf Lambsdorff (ALDE Group) had also signed motion for a resolution B7-0439/2012.
16. Political use of justice in Russia
Motions for resolutions: B7-0427/2012, B7-0430/2012, B7-0431/2012, B7-0434/2012, B7-0436/2012, B7-0437/2012
Subject |
Am No |
Author |
RCV etc. |
Vote |
RCV/EV – remarks |
Joint motion for a resolution RC-B7-0427/2012 (PPE, S&D, ALDE, Verts/ALE, ECR) |
|||||
Vote: resolution (text as a whole) |
|
+ |
|
||
Motions for resolutions by political groups |
|||||
B7-0427/2012 |
|
S&D |
|
↓ |
|
B7-0430/2012 |
|
Verts/ALE |
|
↓ |
|
B7-0431/2012 |
|
PPE |
|
↓ |
|
B7-0434/2012 |
|
GUE/NGL |
|
↓ |
|
B7-0436/2012 |
|
ECR |
|
↓ |
|
B7-0437/2012 |
|
ALDE |
|
↓ |
|
Miscellaneous:
Alexander Graf Lambsdorff (ALDE Group) had also signed motion for a resolution B7-0437/2012.
Justas Vincas Paleckis (S&D Group) had also signed motion for a resolution B7-0427/2012.
17. Proposals for a European banking union (EBU)
Oral question: B7-0457/2012
Subject |
Am No |
Author |
RCV etc. |
Vote |
RCV/EV – remarks |
Motion for a resolution B7-0457/2012 (commission ECON) |
|||||
Recital C |
§ |
Original text |
split |
|
|
1 |
+ |
|
|||
2/EV |
+ |
391, 135, 8 |
|||
Recital E |
§ |
Original text |
split |
|
|
1 |
+ |
|
|||
2 |
+ |
|
|||
Vote: resolution (text as a whole) |
|
+ |
|
Requests for split votes
PPE:
Recital C
First part |
: |
‘whereas back in July … integrated supervisory mechanism’ |
Second part |
: |
‘the reform of the … European Stability Fund’ |
Recital E
First part |
: |
Text as a whole excluding the words ‘Banking Union through the setting-up of’ and ‘in conjunction with … a resolution scheme’ |
Second part |
: |
those words |
18. South Africa: massacre of striking miners
Motions for resolutions B7-0443/2012, B7-0445/2012, B7-0446/2012, B7-0447/2012, B7-0448/2012, B7-0450/2012
Subject |
Am No |
Author |
RCV etc. |
Vote |
RCV/EV – remarks |
Joint motion for a resolution RC-B7-0443/2012 PPE, S&D, ALDE, Verts/ALE, ECR, GUE/NGL |
|||||
Vote: resolution (text as a whole) |
|
+ |
|
||
Motions for resolutions by political groups |
|||||
B7-0443/2012 |
|
S&D |
|
↓ |
|
B7-0445/2012 |
|
Verts/ALE |
|
↓ |
|
B7-0446/2012 |
|
GUE/NGL |
|
↓ |
|
B7-0447/2012 |
|
ECR |
|
↓ |
|
B7-0448/2012 |
|
PPE |
|
↓ |
|
B7-0450/2012 |
|
ALDE |
|
↓ |
|
19. Persecution of Rohingya Muslims in Burma
Motions for resolutions B7-0426/2012, B7-0449/2012, B7-0452/2012, B7-0453/2012, B7-0454/2012, B7-0455/2012
Subject |
Am No |
Author |
RCV etc. |
Vote |
RCV/EV – remarks |
Joint motion for a resolution RC-B7-0426/2012 PPE, S&D, ALDE, Verts/ALE, ECR, GUE/NGL |
|||||
Vote: resolution (text as a whole) |
|
+ |
|
||
Motions for resolutions by political groups |
|||||
B7-0426/2012 |
|
ECR |
|
↓ |
|
B7-0449/2012 |
|
S&D |
|
↓ |
|
B7-0452/2012 |
|
GUE/NGL |
|
↓ |
|
B7-0453/2012 |
|
PPE |
|
↓ |
|
B7-0454/2012 |
|
Verts/ALE |
|
↓ |
|
B7-0455/2012 |
|
ALDE |
|
↓ |
|
Miscellaneous
Mitro Repo (S&D Group) had also signed motion for a resolution B7-0449/2012.
20. Azerbaijan: the case of Ramil Safarov
Motions for resolutions B7-0428/2012, B7-0429/2012, B7-0432/2012, B7-0441/2012 and B7-0442/2012
Subject |
Am No |
Author |
RCV etc. |
Vote |
RCV/EV – remarks |
Joint motion for a resolution RC-B7-0428/2012 (PPE, S&D, Verts/ALE, ECR, GUE/NGL) |
|||||
After § 4 |
1 |
EFD |
RCV |
- |
19, 50, 2 |
2 |
Verts/ALE |
RCV |
- |
22, 48, 2 |
|
3 |
Verts/ALE |
RCV |
- |
23, 48, 3 |
|
4 |
Verts/ALE |
RCV |
- |
23, 48, 3 |
|
§ 6 |
7 |
ECR |
RCV |
+ |
55, 15, 4 |
8 |
PPE |
RCV |
+ |
47, 20, 5 |
|
|
original text |
RCV |
↓ |
|
|
After § 8 |
6= 12rev= |
S&D PPE |
RCV |
+ |
62, 8, 4 |
After § 9 |
11rev |
PPE |
RCV |
+ |
60, 10, 4 |
After citation 6 |
13 |
PPE |
RCV |
+ |
61, 10, 3 |
Recital C |
10 |
PPE |
RCV |
+ |
43, 29, 3 |
After recital E |
5 |
S&D |
RCV |
- |
22, 50, 3 |
After recital H |
9 |
PPE |
|
W |
|
Vote: resolution (text as a whole) |
RCV |
+ |
58, 13, 5 |
||
Motions for resolutions by political groups |
|||||
B7-0428/2012 |
|
ECR |
|
↓ |
|
B7-0429/2012 |
|
S&D |
|
↓ |
|
B7-0432/2012 |
|
GUE/NGL |
|
↓ |
|
B7-0441/2012 |
|
PPE |
|
↓ |
|
B7-0442/2012 |
|
Verts/ALE |
|
↓ |
|
Requests for roll-call votes
PPE: Amendments 1, 2, 3, 4, 5, 6, 7, 8, 10, 11, 12, 13 and final vote
S&D: Amendments 5, 6, § 6 and final vote
Requests for separate votes
S&D: § 6
Miscellaneous
The ALDE Group had withdrawn its motion for a resolution B7-0444/2012.
Roberta Angelilli had withdrawn her signature from motion for a resolution B7-0441/2012.
Sergio Paolo Francesco Silvestris and Tadeusz Zwiefka had withdrawn their signatures from joint motion for a resolution RC-B7-0428/2012.
Thursday 13 September 2012
ANNEX II
RESULT OF ROLL-CALL VOTES
1. A7-0245/2012 – Gerald Häfner – Single vote
In favour: 587
ALDE: Alfano, Alvaro, Aylward, Bearder, Bennahmias, Bilbao Barandica, Chatzimarkakis, Creutzmann, Crowley, Davies, Donskis, Duff, Gallagher, Goerens, Goulard, Griesbeck, Hall, Harkin, Ilchev, Jensen, Johansson, Kacin, Kazak, Klinz, Kozlík, Krahmer, Lambsdorff, Lepage, Ludford, Lyon, Løkkegaard, Manders, Meissner, Michel, Mulder, Mănescu, Newton Dunn, Neyts-Uyttebroeck, Nicolai, Ojuland, Oviir, Panayotov, Parvanova, Paulsen, Reimers, Ries, Rinaldi, Rochefort, Rohde, Savisaar-Toomast, Schmidt, Skylakakis, Takkula, Taylor Rebecca, Thein, Theurer, Torvalds, Uggias, Vajgl, Verhofstadt, Vălean, Watson, Weber Renate, Werthmann, Wikström, Zanoni, de Sarnez
ECR: Ashworth, Bokros, Cabrnoch, Callanan, Czarnecki, Deva, Elles, Fajmon, Ford, Foster, Fox, Girling, Gróbarczyk, Harbour, Kamiński, Karim, Kowal, Kožušník, Legutko, McClarkin, McIntyre, Migalski, Nicholson, Ouzký, Piotrowski, Poręba, Rosbach, Stevenson, Strejček, Swinburne, Szymański, Tannock, Tomaševski, Tošenovský, Vlasák, Wojciechowski, Zahradil, Zīle, Češková
EFD: Belder, Borghezio, Cymański, Fontana, Imbrasas, Morganti, Paška, Rossi, Salavrakos, Salvini, Scottà, Speroni, Terho, Tzavela, Vanhecke, Włosowicz
GUE/NGL: Anderson, Bisky, Chountis, Ernst, Ferreira João, Gustafsson, Hadjigeorgiou, Händel, Hénin, Klute, Kohlíček, Liotard, Lösing, Matias, Maštálka, Meyer, Murphy, Mélenchon, Omarjee, Ransdorf, Remek, Rubiks, Scholz, Sousa, Triantaphyllides, Vergiat, Wils, Zimmer, Zuber
NI: Brons, Dodds, Ehrenhauser, Griffin, Martin Hans-Peter, Morvai, Obermayr, Severin, Sosa Wagner, Stadler, Stoyanov Dimitar, Szegedi, Vadim Tudor, van der Stoep
PPE: Albertini, Andrikienė, Angelilli, Antonescu, Auconie, Audy, Bach, Bagó, Baldassarre, Balz, Bastos, Bauer, Becker, Berlato, Berra, Bodu, Bonsignore, Borys, Boulland, Bratkowski, Brok, Buzek, Böge, Băsescu, Březina, Cadec, Cancian, Carvalho, Casa, Casini, Cavada, Coelho, Collin-Langen, Comi, Corazza Bildt, Correa Zamora, Danjean, Dati, Daul, De Veyrac, Delvaux, Deutsch, Deß, Dorfmann, Díaz de Mera García Consuegra, Ehler, Engel, Essayah, Feio, Ferber, Fernandes, Fidanza, Fisas Ayxela, Fjellner, Florenz, Fraga Estévez, Franco, Gabriel, Gahler, Gallo, Gardini, Gauzès, Giannakou, Glattfelder, Grosch, Grossetête, Grzyb, Gräßle, Gutiérrez-Cortines, Gyürk, Gál, Gáll-Pelcz, Handzlik, Hankiss, Herranz García, Hibner, Hohlmeier, Hortefeux, Hökmark, Hübner, Iacolino, Ibrisagic, Iturgaiz Angulo, Ivanova, Jahr, Jazłowiecka, Jeggle, Jiménez-Becerril Barrio, Jordan, Juvin, Járóka, Jędrzejewska, Kaczmarek, Kalinowski, Kalniete, Kariņš, Kasoulides, Kelam, Kelly, Klaß, Koch, Korhola, Kozłowski, Kratsa-Tsagaropoulou, Kuhn, Kukan, Köstinger, La Via, Lamassoure, Langen, Le Brun, Le Grip, Lehne, Liese, Lisek, Lope Fontagné, Luhan, Lulling, Macovei, Malinov, Mann, Marcinkiewicz, Marinescu, Mastella, Matera, Mathieu, Mato Adrover, Matula, Mauro, Mayer, Mayor Oreja, Mazej Kukovič, McGuinness, Millán Mon, Mitchell, Morin-Chartier, Morkūnaitė-Mikulėnienė, Motti, Muscardini, Mészáros, Neynsky, Niculescu, Nitras, Olbrycht, Oomen-Ruijten, Ortiz Vilella, Pack, Papanikolaou, Papastamkos, Patrão Neves, Peterle, Pieper, Pirker, Ponga, Posselt, Preda, Protasiewicz, Proust, Pöttering, Reul, Riquet, Roatta, Roithová, Ronzulli, Rübig, Salafranca Sánchez-Neyra, Sanchez-Schmid, Sartori, Sarvamaa, Saryusz-Wolski, Saudargas, Saïfi, Schnellhardt, Schnieber-Jastram, Schöpflin, Scurria, Seeber, Silvestris, Skrzydlewska, Sommer, Sonik, Stolojan, Striffler, Surján, Svensson, Szájer, Sógor, Teixeira, Theocharous, Thun und Hohenstein, Thyssen, Trzaskowski, Tsoukalas, Tőkés, Ulmer, Urutchev, Vaidere, Verheyen, Vidal-Quadras, Vlasto, Voss, Wałęsa, Weber Manfred, Weisgerber, Winkler Iuliu, Winkler Hermann, Wortmann-Kool, Zalba Bidegain, Zalewski, Zanicchi, Zasada, Zeller, Zver, Zwiefka, del Castillo Vera, Łukacijewska, Őry, Šadurskis, Šťastný
S&D: Andrés Barea, Arlacchi, Arsenis, Attard-Montalto, Ayala Sender, Badia i Cutchet, Berlinguer, Berman, Berès, Blinkevičiūtė, Borsellino, Boștinaru, Brzobohatá, Bullmann, Capoulas Santos, Caronna, Cashman, Cercas, Childers, Christensen, Cliveti, Cofferati, Correia de Campos, Costello, Cottigny, Cozzolino, Crețu, Cuschieri, Cutaș, Danellis, De Angelis, De Castro, De Keyser, Domenici, Droutsas, Dušek, Dăncilă, El Khadraoui, Enciu, Ertug, Estrela, Fajon, Falbr, Ferreira Elisa, Flašíková Beňová, Fleckenstein, Färm, Garcés Ramón, García Pérez, García-Hierro Caraballo, Gardiazábal Rubial, Gebhardt, Geier, Geringer de Oedenberg, Gierek, Glante, Goebbels, Groote, Gualtieri, Guerrero Salom, Guillaume, Gurmai, Göncz, Haug, Herczog, Hoang Ngoc, Howitt, Hughes, Iotova, Irigoyen Pérez, Ivan, Jaakonsaari, Jørgensen, Kammerevert, Kirilov, Krehl, Kreissl-Dörfler, Lange, Leichtfried, Leinen, Ludvigsson, López Aguilar, Martin David, Martínez Martínez, Masip Hidalgo, Maňka, McAvan, McCarthy, Menéndez del Valle, Milana, Moreira, Muñiz De Urquiza, Neuser, Neveďalová, Nilsson, Olejniczak, Padar, Paleckis, Paliadeli, Panzeri, Papadopoulou, Pargneaux, Pașcu, Perello Rodriguez, Pirillo, Pittella, Poc, Podimata, Prendergast, Prodi, Rapkay, Rapti, Regner, Repo, Riera Madurell, Rodust, Romero López, Roth-Behrendt, Rouček, Sassoli, Schaldemose, Sehnalová, Senyszyn, Serracchiani, Simon, Simpson, Siwiec, Skinner, Smolková, Sophocleous, Stavrakakis, Steinruck, Stihler, Susta, Swoboda, Sánchez Presedo, Sârbu, Tabajdi, Thomas, Tirolien, Trautmann, Tănăsescu, Ulvskog, Van Brempt, Vaughan, Vergnaud, Weidenholzer, Weiler, Westlund, Westphal, Willmott, Yáñez-Barnuevo García, Zala, Zemke, Țicău
Verts/ALE: Albrecht, Andersdotter, Auken, Benarab-Attou, Bicep, Bové, Brantner, Bélier, Bütikofer, Chrysogelos, Cochet, Cohn-Bendit, Cramer, Cronberg, Delli, Engström, Flautre, Giegold, Grèze, Harms, Hassi, Häfner, Häusling, Jadot, Joly, Keller, Kiil-Nielsen, Lambert, Lamberts, Lichtenberger, Lochbihler, Lunacek, Lövin, Miranda, Rivasi, Romeva i Rueda, Rühle, Schlyter, Schroedter, Schulz Werner, Smith, Staes, Tarand, Tavares, Taylor Keith, Trüpel, Turmes, Ždanoka
Against: 7
EFD: Agnew, Allam, Andreasen, Bizzotto, Bufton, Clark, Helmer
Abstention: 6
ECR: Van Orden
GUE/NGL: Angourakis
NI: Claeys, Gollnisch, Le Pen Marine, Mölzer
Corrections to votes and voting intentions
In favour : Karin Kadenbach, Britta Thomsen
2. A7-0207/2012 – David Martin – Amendment 5
In favour: 98
ALDE: Bennahmias
EFD: Agnew, Andreasen, Bufton, Clark, Helmer
GUE/NGL: Anderson, Angourakis, Bisky, Chountis, Ernst, Ferreira João, Gustafsson, Hadjigeorgiou, Händel, Hénin, Klute, Liotard, Lösing, Matias, Meyer, Murphy, Mélenchon, Omarjee, Ransdorf, Rubiks, Scholz, Sousa, Triantaphyllides, Vergiat, Wils, Zimmer, Zuber
NI: Brons, Dodds, Ehrenhauser, Martin Hans-Peter, Vadim Tudor
PPE: Brok, Florenz, Handzlik, Vlasto
S&D: Attard-Montalto, Färm, Hedh, Ludvigsson, Nilsson, Olejniczak, Ulvskog, Westlund
Verts/ALE: Albrecht, Andersdotter, Auken, Benarab-Attou, Bicep, Bové, Brantner, Bélier, Bütikofer, Chrysogelos, Cochet, Cohn-Bendit, Cramer, Cronberg, Delli, Engström, Flautre, Giegold, Grèze, Harms, Hassi, Häfner, Häusling, Jadot, Joly, Keller, Kiil-Nielsen, Lambert, Lamberts, Lichtenberger, Lochbihler, Lunacek, Lövin, Miranda, Rivasi, Romeva i Rueda, Rühle, Schlyter, Schroedter, Schulz Werner, Smith, Staes, Tarand, Tavares, Taylor Keith, Trüpel, Turmes, Ždanoka
Against: 510
ALDE: Alfano, Alvaro, Aylward, Bearder, Bilbao Barandica, Chatzimarkakis, Creutzmann, Crowley, Davies, Donskis, Duff, Gallagher, Goerens, Goulard, Griesbeck, Hall, Harkin, Ilchev, Jensen, Johansson, Jäätteenmäki, Kacin, Kazak, Klinz, Kozlík, Krahmer, Lambsdorff, Ludford, Lyon, Løkkegaard, Manders, McMillan-Scott, Meissner, Michel, Mulder, Mănescu, Newton Dunn, Neyts-Uyttebroeck, Nicolai, Ojuland, Oviir, Panayotov, Parvanova, Paulsen, Reimers, Ries, Rinaldi, Rochefort, Rohde, Savisaar-Toomast, Schmidt, Skylakakis, Takkula, Taylor Rebecca, Thein, Theurer, Torvalds, Uggias, Vajgl, Verhofstadt, Vălean, Watson, Weber Renate, Werthmann, Wikström, Zanoni, de Sarnez
ECR: Ashworth, Bielan, Bokros, Cabrnoch, Callanan, Czarnecki, Deva, Elles, Fajmon, Ford, Foster, Fox, Girling, Gróbarczyk, Harbour, Kamiński, Karim, Kowal, Kožušník, Legutko, McClarkin, McIntyre, Migalski, Nicholson, Ouzký, Piotrowski, Poręba, Rosbach, Stevenson, Strejček, Swinburne, Szymański, Tannock, Tomaševski, Tošenovský, Van Orden, Vlasák, Wojciechowski, Yannakoudakis, Zahradil, Zīle, Češková
EFD: Allam, Belder, Bizzotto, Borghezio, Cymański, Fontana, Imbrasas, Morganti, Paška, Rossi, Salavrakos, Salvini, Scottà, Speroni, Terho, Tzavela, Vanhecke, Włosowicz
NI: Claeys, Griffin, Severin, Sosa Wagner, Stadler, Stoyanov Dimitar, Szegedi, van der Stoep
PPE: Albertini, Andrikienė, Angelilli, Antonescu, Auconie, Audy, Bach, Bagó, Baldassarre, Balz, Bastos, Bauer, Becker, Berlato, Berra, Bodu, Bonsignore, Borys, Boulland, Bratkowski, Buzek, Bánki, Böge, Băsescu, Březina, Cadec, Cancian, Carvalho, Casa, Casini, Caspary, Cavada, Coelho, Collin-Langen, Comi, Corazza Bildt, Correa Zamora, Danjean, Dati, Daul, De Veyrac, Delvaux, Deutsch, Deß, Dorfmann, Díaz de Mera García Consuegra, Ehler, Engel, Essayah, Feio, Ferber, Fernandes, Fidanza, Fisas Ayxela, Fjellner, Fraga Estévez, Franco, Gabriel, Gahler, Gallo, Gardini, Gauzès, Giannakou, Glattfelder, Grosch, Grossetête, Grzyb, Gräßle, Gutiérrez-Cortines, Gyürk, Gál, Gáll-Pelcz, Hankiss, Herranz García, Hibner, Hohlmeier, Hortefeux, Hökmark, Hübner, Iacolino, Ibrisagic, Iturgaiz Angulo, Ivanova, Jahr, Jazłowiecka, Jeggle, Jiménez-Becerril Barrio, Jordan, Juvin, Járóka, Jędrzejewska, Kaczmarek, Kalinowski, Kalniete, Kariņš, Kasoulides, Kelam, Kelly, Klaß, Koch, Korhola, Koumoutsakos, Kozłowski, Kratsa-Tsagaropoulou, Kuhn, Kukan, Köstinger, La Via, Lamassoure, Langen, Le Brun, Le Grip, Lehne, Liese, Lisek, Lope Fontagné, Luhan, Lulling, Macovei, Malinov, Mann, Marcinkiewicz, Marinescu, Mastella, Matera, Mathieu, Mato Adrover, Matula, Mauro, Mayer, Mayor Oreja, Mazej Kukovič, McGuinness, Millán Mon, Mitchell, Morin-Chartier, Morkūnaitė-Mikulėnienė, Motti, Muscardini, Mészáros, Neynsky, Niculescu, Nitras, Olbrycht, Oomen-Ruijten, Ortiz Vilella, Pack, Papanikolaou, Papastamkos, Patrão Neves, Peterle, Pieper, Pirker, Ponga, Posselt, Preda, Protasiewicz, Proust, Pöttering, Reul, Riquet, Roatta, Roithová, Ronzulli, Rübig, Salafranca Sánchez-Neyra, Sanchez-Schmid, Sartori, Sarvamaa, Saryusz-Wolski, Saudargas, Saïfi, Schnellhardt, Schnieber-Jastram, Schöpflin, Scurria, Sedó i Alabart, Seeber, Siekierski, Silvestris, Skrzydlewska, Sommer, Sonik, Stolojan, Striffler, Surján, Svensson, Szájer, Sógor, Teixeira, Theocharous, Thun und Hohenstein, Thyssen, Trzaskowski, Tsoukalas, Tőkés, Ulmer, Urutchev, Vaidere, Verheyen, Vidal-Quadras, Voss, Wałęsa, Weber Manfred, Weisgerber, Winkler Iuliu, Winkler Hermann, Wortmann-Kool, Zalba Bidegain, Zalewski, Zanicchi, Zasada, Zeller, Zver, Zwiefka, del Castillo Vera, Łukacijewska, Őry, Šadurskis, Šťastný
S&D: Andrés Barea, Arlacchi, Arsenis, Ayala Sender, Badia i Cutchet, Berlinguer, Berman, Berès, Blinkevičiūtė, Borsellino, Boștinaru, Brzobohatá, Bullmann, Capoulas Santos, Caronna, Cashman, Cercas, Childers, Christensen, Cliveti, Cofferati, Correia de Campos, Costa, Costello, Cottigny, Cozzolino, Crețu, Cuschieri, Cutaș, Danellis, De Angelis, De Castro, De Keyser, Domenici, Droutsas, Dušek, Dăncilă, El Khadraoui, Enciu, Ertug, Estrela, Fajon, Falbr, Ferreira Elisa, Flašíková Beňová, Fleckenstein, Garcés Ramón, García Pérez, García-Hierro Caraballo, Gardiazábal Rubial, Gebhardt, Geier, Geringer de Oedenberg, Gierek, Glante, Goebbels, Groote, Gualtieri, Guerrero Salom, Guillaume, Gurmai, Göncz, Haug, Hoang Ngoc, Howitt, Hughes, Iotova, Irigoyen Pérez, Ivan, Jaakonsaari, Jørgensen, Kadenbach, Kammerevert, Kirilov, Kleva, Koppa, Krehl, Kreissl-Dörfler, Lange, Leichtfried, Leinen, López Aguilar, Martin David, Martínez Martínez, Masip Hidalgo, Maňka, McAvan, McCarthy, Menéndez del Valle, Milana, Moreira, Muñiz De Urquiza, Mynář, Neuser, Neveďalová, Padar, Paleckis, Paliadeli, Panzeri, Papadopoulou, Pargneaux, Pașcu, Perello Rodriguez, Pirillo, Pittella, Poc, Podimata, Prendergast, Prodi, Rapkay, Rapti, Regner, Repo, Riera Madurell, Rodust, Romero López, Roth-Behrendt, Rouček, Sassoli, Schaldemose, Sehnalová, Senyszyn, Serracchiani, Simon, Simpson, Sippel, Siwiec, Skinner, Smolková, Sophocleous, Stavrakakis, Steinruck, Stihler, Susta, Swoboda, Sánchez Presedo, Sârbu, Tabajdi, Thomas, Thomsen, Tirolien, Trautmann, Tănăsescu, Van Brempt, Vaughan, Vergnaud, Weber Henri, Weidenholzer, Weiler, Westphal, Willmott, Yáñez-Barnuevo García, Zala, Zemke, Țicău
Abstention: 9
ALDE: Lepage
GUE/NGL: Kohlíček, Maštálka, Remek
NI: Gollnisch, Le Pen Marine, Morvai, Mölzer, Obermayr
Corrections to votes and voting intentions
Against : John Attard-Montalto, Mário David
3. A7-0207/2012 – David Martin – Amendment 6
In favour: 96
ALDE: Bennahmias
EFD: Agnew, Andreasen, Bufton, Clark, Helmer
GUE/NGL: Anderson, Angourakis, Bisky, Chountis, Ernst, Ferreira João, Gustafsson, Hadjigeorgiou, Händel, Hénin, Klute, Liotard, Lösing, Matias, Meyer, Murphy, Mélenchon, Omarjee, Ransdorf, Remek, Rubiks, Scholz, Sousa, Triantaphyllides, Vergiat, Wils, Zimmer, Zuber
NI: Dodds, Ehrenhauser, Martin Hans-Peter, Vadim Tudor
PPE: Bonsignore, Stolojan
S&D: Färm, Haug, Hedh, Ludvigsson, Mynář, Nilsson, Ulvskog, Westlund
Verts/ALE: Albrecht, Andersdotter, Auken, Benarab-Attou, Bicep, Bové, Brantner, Bélier, Bütikofer, Chrysogelos, Cochet, Cohn-Bendit, Cramer, Cronberg, Delli, Engström, Flautre, Giegold, Grèze, Harms, Hassi, Häfner, Häusling, Jadot, Joly, Keller, Kiil-Nielsen, Lambert, Lamberts, Lichtenberger, Lochbihler, Lunacek, Lövin, Miranda, Rivasi, Romeva i Rueda, Rühle, Schlyter, Schroedter, Schulz Werner, Smith, Staes, Tarand, Tavares, Taylor Keith, Trüpel, Turmes, Ždanoka
Against: 516
ALDE: Alfano, Alvaro, Aylward, Bearder, Bilbao Barandica, Chatzimarkakis, Creutzmann, Crowley, Davies, Donskis, Duff, Gallagher, Goerens, Goulard, Griesbeck, Hall, Harkin, Ilchev, Jensen, Johansson, Jäätteenmäki, Kacin, Kazak, Klinz, Kozlík, Krahmer, Lambsdorff, Ludford, Lyon, Løkkegaard, Manders, McMillan-Scott, Meissner, Michel, Mulder, Mănescu, Newton Dunn, Neyts-Uyttebroeck, Nicolai, Ojuland, Oviir, Panayotov, Paulsen, Reimers, Ries, Rinaldi, Rochefort, Rohde, Savisaar-Toomast, Schmidt, Skylakakis, Takkula, Taylor Rebecca, Thein, Theurer, Torvalds, Uggias, Vajgl, Verhofstadt, Vălean, Watson, Weber Renate, Werthmann, Wikström, Zanoni, de Sarnez
ECR: Ashworth, Bielan, Bokros, Cabrnoch, Callanan, Czarnecki, Deva, Elles, Fajmon, Ford, Foster, Fox, Girling, Gróbarczyk, Harbour, Kamiński, Karim, Kowal, Kožušník, Legutko, McClarkin, McIntyre, Migalski, Nicholson, Ouzký, Piotrowski, Poręba, Rosbach, Stevenson, Strejček, Swinburne, Szymański, Tannock, Tomaševski, Tošenovský, Van Orden, Vlasák, Wojciechowski, Yannakoudakis, Zahradil, Zīle, Češková
EFD: Belder, Bizzotto, Borghezio, Cymański, Fontana, Imbrasas, Morganti, Paška, Rossi, Salavrakos, Salvini, Scottà, Speroni, Terho, Tzavela, Vanhecke, Włosowicz, Ziobro
NI: Brons, Claeys, Gollnisch, Griffin, Le Pen Marine, Mölzer, Obermayr, Severin, Sosa Wagner, Stadler, Stoyanov Dimitar, Szegedi, van der Stoep
PPE: Albertini, Andrikienė, Angelilli, Antonescu, Auconie, Audy, Bach, Bagó, Baldassarre, Balz, Bastos, Bauer, Becker, Berlato, Berra, Bodu, Borys, Boulland, Bratkowski, Brok, Buzek, Bánki, Böge, Băsescu, Březina, Cadec, Cancian, Carvalho, Casa, Casini, Caspary, Cavada, Coelho, Collin-Langen, Comi, Corazza Bildt, Correa Zamora, Danjean, Dati, Daul, De Veyrac, Delvaux, Deutsch, Deß, Dorfmann, Díaz de Mera García Consuegra, Ehler, Engel, Essayah, Feio, Ferber, Fernandes, Fidanza, Fisas Ayxela, Fjellner, Florenz, Fraga Estévez, Franco, Gabriel, Gahler, Gallo, Gardini, Gauzès, Giannakou, Glattfelder, Grosch, Grossetête, Grzyb, Gräßle, Gutiérrez-Cortines, Gyürk, Gál, Gáll-Pelcz, Handzlik, Hankiss, Herranz García, Hibner, Hohlmeier, Hortefeux, Hökmark, Hübner, Iacolino, Ibrisagic, Iturgaiz Angulo, Ivanova, Jahr, Jazłowiecka, Jeggle, Jiménez-Becerril Barrio, Jordan, Juvin, Járóka, Jędrzejewska, Kaczmarek, Kalinowski, Kalniete, Kariņš, Kasoulides, Kelam, Kelly, Klaß, Koch, Korhola, Koumoutsakos, Kozłowski, Kratsa-Tsagaropoulou, Kuhn, Kukan, Köstinger, La Via, Lamassoure, Langen, Le Brun, Le Grip, Lehne, Liese, Lisek, Lope Fontagné, Luhan, Lulling, Macovei, Malinov, Mann, Marcinkiewicz, Marinescu, Mastella, Matera, Mathieu, Mato Adrover, Matula, Mauro, Mayer, Mayor Oreja, Mazej Kukovič, McGuinness, Millán Mon, Mitchell, Morin-Chartier, Morkūnaitė-Mikulėnienė, Motti, Muscardini, Mészáros, Neynsky, Niculescu, Nitras, Olbrycht, Oomen-Ruijten, Ortiz Vilella, Pack, Papanikolaou, Papastamkos, Patrão Neves, Peterle, Pieper, Pirker, Ponga, Posselt, Preda, Protasiewicz, Proust, Pöttering, Reul, Riquet, Roatta, Roithová, Ronzulli, Rübig, Salafranca Sánchez-Neyra, Sanchez-Schmid, Sartori, Sarvamaa, Saryusz-Wolski, Saudargas, Saïfi, Schnellhardt, Schnieber-Jastram, Schöpflin, Scurria, Sedó i Alabart, Seeber, Siekierski, Silvestris, Skrzydlewska, Sommer, Sonik, Striffler, Surján, Svensson, Szájer, Sógor, Teixeira, Theocharous, Thun und Hohenstein, Thyssen, Trzaskowski, Tsoukalas, Tőkés, Ulmer, Urutchev, Vaidere, Verheyen, Vidal-Quadras, Vlasto, Voss, Wałęsa, Weber Manfred, Weisgerber, Winkler Iuliu, Winkler Hermann, Wortmann-Kool, Zalba Bidegain, Zalewski, Zanicchi, Zasada, Zeller, Zver, Zwiefka, del Castillo Vera, Łukacijewska, Őry, Šadurskis, Šťastný
S&D: Andrés Barea, Arlacchi, Arsenis, Attard-Montalto, Ayala Sender, Badia i Cutchet, Berlinguer, Berman, Berès, Blinkevičiūtė, Borsellino, Boștinaru, Brzobohatá, Bullmann, Capoulas Santos, Caronna, Cashman, Castex, Cercas, Childers, Christensen, Cliveti, Cofferati, Correia de Campos, Costa, Costello, Cottigny, Cozzolino, Crețu, Cuschieri, Cutaș, Danellis, De Angelis, De Castro, De Keyser, Domenici, Droutsas, Dušek, Dăncilă, El Khadraoui, Enciu, Ertug, Estrela, Fajon, Falbr, Ferreira Elisa, Flašíková Beňová, Fleckenstein, Garcés Ramón, García Pérez, García-Hierro Caraballo, Gardiazábal Rubial, Gebhardt, Geier, Geringer de Oedenberg, Gierek, Glante, Goebbels, Groote, Gualtieri, Guerrero Salom, Guillaume, Gurmai, Göncz, Herczog, Hoang Ngoc, Howitt, Hughes, Iotova, Irigoyen Pérez, Ivan, Jaakonsaari, Jørgensen, Kadenbach, Kammerevert, Kirilov, Kleva, Koppa, Krehl, Kreissl-Dörfler, Lange, Leichtfried, Leinen, López Aguilar, Martin David, Martínez Martínez, Masip Hidalgo, Maňka, McCarthy, Menéndez del Valle, Milana, Moreira, Muñiz De Urquiza, Neuser, Neveďalová, Olejniczak, Padar, Paleckis, Paliadeli, Panzeri, Papadopoulou, Pargneaux, Pașcu, Perello Rodriguez, Pirillo, Pittella, Poc, Podimata, Prendergast, Prodi, Rapkay, Rapti, Regner, Riera Madurell, Rodust, Romero López, Roth-Behrendt, Rouček, Sassoli, Schaldemose, Sehnalová, Senyszyn, Serracchiani, Simon, Simpson, Sippel, Siwiec, Skinner, Smolková, Sophocleous, Stavrakakis, Steinruck, Stihler, Susta, Swoboda, Sánchez Presedo, Sârbu, Tabajdi, Thomas, Thomsen, Tirolien, Trautmann, Tănăsescu, Van Brempt, Vaughan, Vergnaud, Weber Henri, Weidenholzer, Weiler, Westphal, Willmott, Yáñez-Barnuevo García, Zala, Zemke, Țicău
Abstention: 5
ALDE: Lepage
EFD: Allam
GUE/NGL: Kohlíček, Maštálka
NI: Morvai
Corrections to votes and voting intentions
Against : Mário David
4. A7-0207/2012 – David Martin – Amendment 4
In favour: 316
ALDE: Alfano, Alvaro, Aylward, Bearder, Bennahmias, Bilbao Barandica, Chatzimarkakis, Creutzmann, Crowley, Davies, Donskis, Duff, Gallagher, Goerens, Goulard, Griesbeck, Hall, Harkin, Ilchev, Jensen, Jäätteenmäki, Kacin, Kazak, Kozlík, Krahmer, Lambsdorff, Ludford, Lyon, Løkkegaard, Manders, McMillan-Scott, Meissner, Michel, Mulder, Mănescu, Newton Dunn, Ojuland, Oviir, Panayotov, Parvanova, Paulsen, Reimers, Ries, Rinaldi, Rochefort, Rohde, Savisaar-Toomast, Skylakakis, Takkula, Taylor Rebecca, Thein, Theurer, Torvalds, Uggias, Vajgl, Verhofstadt, Vălean, Watson, Weber Renate, Werthmann, Wikström, Zanoni, de Sarnez
EFD: Agnew, Andreasen, Bufton, Clark, Helmer
GUE/NGL: Anderson, Bisky, Chountis, Ernst, Ferreira João, Gustafsson, Hadjigeorgiou, Händel, Hénin, Klute, Liotard, Lösing, Matias, Meyer, Murphy, Mélenchon, Omarjee, Ransdorf, Remek, Scholz, Sousa, Triantaphyllides, Vergiat, Wils, Zimmer, Zuber
NI: Dodds, Ehrenhauser, Gollnisch, Le Pen Marine, Martin Hans-Peter, Mölzer, Obermayr, Severin, Sosa Wagner, Stadler, Stoyanov Dimitar, Vadim Tudor
PPE: Engel, Kelly, McGuinness, Mitchell, Zver
S&D: Andrés Barea, Arlacchi, Arsenis, Attard-Montalto, Ayala Sender, Badia i Cutchet, Berlinguer, Berman, Berès, Blinkevičiūtė, Borsellino, Boștinaru, Brzobohatá, Bullmann, Capoulas Santos, Caronna, Cashman, Castex, Cercas, Childers, Christensen, Cliveti, Cofferati, Correia de Campos, Costa, Costello, Cottigny, Cozzolino, Crețu, Cuschieri, Cutaș, Danellis, De Castro, De Keyser, Domenici, Droutsas, Dušek, Dăncilă, El Khadraoui, Enciu, Ertug, Estrela, Fajon, Falbr, Ferreira Elisa, Flašíková Beňová, Fleckenstein, Garcés Ramón, García Pérez, García-Hierro Caraballo, Gardiazábal Rubial, Gebhardt, Geier, Geringer de Oedenberg, Gierek, Glante, Goebbels, Groote, Gualtieri, Guerrero Salom, Guillaume, Gurmai, Göncz, Haug, Hoang Ngoc, Howitt, Hughes, Iotova, Irigoyen Pérez, Ivan, Jaakonsaari, Jørgensen, Kadenbach, Kammerevert, Kirilov, Kleva, Koppa, Krehl, Kreissl-Dörfler, Lange, Leichtfried, Leinen, López Aguilar, Martin David, Martínez Martínez, Masip Hidalgo, Maňka, McAvan, McCarthy, Menéndez del Valle, Milana, Moreira, Muñiz De Urquiza, Mynář, Neuser, Neveďalová, Obiols, Olejniczak, Padar, Paleckis, Paliadeli, Panzeri, Papadopoulou, Pargneaux, Pașcu, Perello Rodriguez, Pirillo, Pittella, Podimata, Prendergast, Prodi, Rapkay, Rapti, Regner, Repo, Riera Madurell, Rodust, Romero López, Roth-Behrendt, Rouček, Sassoli, Schaldemose, Sehnalová, Senyszyn, Serracchiani, Simon, Simpson, Sippel, Siwiec, Skinner, Smolková, Sophocleous, Stavrakakis, Steinruck, Stihler, Susta, Swoboda, Sánchez Presedo, Sârbu, Tabajdi, Thomas, Thomsen, Tirolien, Trautmann, Tănăsescu, Van Brempt, Vaughan, Vergnaud, Weber Henri, Weidenholzer, Weiler, Westphal, Willmott, Yáñez-Barnuevo García, Zala, Zemke, Țicău
Verts/ALE: Albrecht, Andersdotter, Auken, Benarab-Attou, Bicep, Bové, Brantner, Bélier, Bütikofer, Chrysogelos, Cochet, Cohn-Bendit, Cramer, Cronberg, Delli, Engström, Flautre, Giegold, Grèze, Harms, Hassi, Häfner, Häusling, Jadot, Joly, Keller, Kiil-Nielsen, Lambert, Lamberts, Lichtenberger, Lochbihler, Lunacek, Lövin, Miranda, Rivasi, Romeva i Rueda, Rühle, Schlyter, Schroedter, Schulz Werner, Smith, Staes, Tarand, Tavares, Taylor Keith, Trüpel, Turmes, Ždanoka
Against: 287
ALDE: Johansson, Neyts-Uyttebroeck, Schmidt
ECR: Ashworth, Bielan, Bokros, Cabrnoch, Callanan, Czarnecki, Deva, Elles, Fajmon, Ford, Foster, Fox, Girling, Gróbarczyk, Harbour, Kamiński, Karim, Kowal, Kožušník, Legutko, McClarkin, McIntyre, Nicholson, Ouzký, Piotrowski, Poręba, Rosbach, Stevenson, Strejček, Swinburne, Szymański, Tannock, Tomaševski, Tošenovský, Van Orden, Vlasák, Wojciechowski, Yannakoudakis, Zahradil, Zīle, Češková
EFD: Bizzotto, Borghezio, Cymański, Fontana, Kurski, Morganti, Rossi, Salavrakos, Salvini, Scottà, Speroni, Terho, Tzavela, Vanhecke, Włosowicz, Ziobro
GUE/NGL: Angourakis
NI: Brons, Claeys, Griffin, Szegedi, van der Stoep
PPE: Albertini, Andrikienė, Angelilli, Antonescu, Auconie, Audy, Bach, Bagó, Baldassarre, Balz, Bastos, Bauer, Becker, Berlato, Berra, Bodu, Bonsignore, Borys, Boulland, Bratkowski, Brok, Buzek, Bánki, Böge, Băsescu, Březina, Cadec, Cancian, Carvalho, Casa, Casini, Caspary, Cavada, Coelho, Collin-Langen, Comi, Corazza Bildt, Correa Zamora, Danjean, Dati, Daul, De Veyrac, Delvaux, Deutsch, Deß, Dorfmann, Díaz de Mera García Consuegra, Ehler, Essayah, Feio, Ferber, Fernandes, Fidanza, Fisas Ayxela, Fjellner, Florenz, Fraga Estévez, Franco, Gabriel, Gahler, Gallo, Gardini, Gauzès, Giannakou, Glattfelder, Grosch, Grossetête, Grzyb, Gräßle, Gutiérrez-Cortines, Gyürk, Gál, Gáll-Pelcz, Handzlik, Hankiss, Herranz García, Hibner, Hohlmeier, Hortefeux, Hökmark, Hübner, Iacolino, Ibrisagic, Iturgaiz Angulo, Ivanova, Jahr, Jazłowiecka, Jeggle, Jiménez-Becerril Barrio, Jordan, Juvin, Járóka, Jędrzejewska, Kaczmarek, Kalinowski, Kalniete, Kariņš, Kasoulides, Kelam, Klaß, Koch, Korhola, Koumoutsakos, Kozłowski, Kratsa-Tsagaropoulou, Kuhn, Kukan, Köstinger, La Via, Lamassoure, Langen, Le Brun, Le Grip, Lehne, Liese, Lope Fontagné, Lulling, Macovei, Malinov, Mann, Marcinkiewicz, Marinescu, Mastella, Matera, Mato Adrover, Matula, Mauro, Mayer, Mayor Oreja, Mazej Kukovič, Millán Mon, Morin-Chartier, Morkūnaitė-Mikulėnienė, Motti, Muscardini, Mészáros, Neynsky, Niculescu, Nitras, Olbrycht, Oomen-Ruijten, Ortiz Vilella, Pack, Papanikolaou, Papastamkos, Patrão Neves, Pieper, Pirker, Ponga, Posselt, Preda, Protasiewicz, Proust, Pöttering, Reul, Riquet, Roatta, Roithová, Ronzulli, Rübig, Salafranca Sánchez-Neyra, Sanchez-Schmid, Sartori, Sarvamaa, Saryusz-Wolski, Saudargas, Saïfi, Schnellhardt, Schnieber-Jastram, Schöpflin, Scurria, Sedó i Alabart, Seeber, Siekierski, Silvestris, Skrzydlewska, Sommer, Sonik, Stolojan, Striffler, Surján, Svensson, Szájer, Sógor, Teixeira, Theocharous, Thun und Hohenstein, Thyssen, Trzaskowski, Tsoukalas, Tőkés, Ulmer, Urutchev, Verheyen, Vidal-Quadras, Vlasto, Voss, Wałęsa, Weber Manfred, Weisgerber, Winkler Iuliu, Winkler Hermann, Wortmann-Kool, Zalba Bidegain, Zalewski, Zanicchi, Zasada, Zeller, Zwiefka, del Castillo Vera, Łukacijewska, Őry, Šadurskis, Šťastný
S&D: De Angelis, Färm, Hedh, Ludvigsson, Nilsson, Ulvskog, Westlund
Abstention: 12
ALDE: Klinz, Lepage
EFD: Allam, Belder, Imbrasas, Paška
GUE/NGL: Kohlíček, Maštálka, Rubiks
NI: Morvai
PPE: Peterle
S&D: Poc
Corrections to votes and voting intentions
In favour : Francesco De Angelis
Against : Mário David
5. A7-0207/2012 – David Martin – Legislative resolution
In favour: 322
ALDE: Alfano, Alvaro, Aylward, Bearder, Bennahmias, Bilbao Barandica, Chatzimarkakis, Creutzmann, Crowley, Davies, Donskis, Duff, Gallagher, Goerens, Goulard, Griesbeck, Hall, Harkin, Ilchev, Jensen, Johansson, Jäätteenmäki, Kacin, Kazak, Lambsdorff, Lepage, Ludford, Lyon, Løkkegaard, Manders, McMillan-Scott, Michel, Mănescu, Newton Dunn, Nicolai, Ojuland, Oviir, Panayotov, Parvanova, Paulsen, Ries, Rinaldi, Rochefort, Rohde, Savisaar-Toomast, Skylakakis, Takkula, Taylor Rebecca, Thein, Theurer, Torvalds, Uggias, Vajgl, Verhofstadt, Vălean, Watson, Weber Renate, Werthmann, Wikström, Zanoni, de Sarnez
EFD: Agnew, Belder, Bizzotto, Borghezio, Bufton, Clark, Fontana, Helmer, Imbrasas, Kurski, Morganti, Paška, Rossi, Salavrakos, Salvini, Scottà, Terho
GUE/NGL: Anderson, Bisky, Chountis, Ernst, Gustafsson, Hadjigeorgiou, Händel, Klute, Liotard, Matias, Meyer, Ransdorf, Remek, Rubiks, Scholz, Sousa, Triantaphyllides, Vergiat, Zimmer
NI: Brons, Dodds, Ehrenhauser, Griffin, Martin Hans-Peter, Morvai, Severin, Sosa Wagner, Stadler, Stoyanov Dimitar, Vadim Tudor
PPE: Brok, Engel, Grosch, Jahr, Neynsky, Nitras, Schnieber-Jastram, Sedó i Alabart, Zver
S&D: Andrés Barea, Arlacchi, Arsenis, Attard-Montalto, Ayala Sender, Badia i Cutchet, Berlinguer, Berman, Berès, Blinkevičiūtė, Borsellino, Boștinaru, Brzobohatá, Bullmann, Capoulas Santos, Caronna, Cashman, Castex, Cercas, Childers, Christensen, Cliveti, Cofferati, Correia de Campos, Costa, Costello, Cottigny, Cozzolino, Crețu, Cuschieri, Cutaș, Danellis, De Angelis, De Castro, De Keyser, Domenici, Droutsas, Dušek, Dăncilă, El Khadraoui, Enciu, Ertug, Estrela, Fajon, Falbr, Ferreira Elisa, Flašíková Beňová, Fleckenstein, Garcés Ramón, García Pérez, García-Hierro Caraballo, Gardiazábal Rubial, Gebhardt, Geier, Geringer de Oedenberg, Gierek, Glante, Goebbels, Groote, Gualtieri, Guerrero Salom, Guillaume, Gurmai, Göncz, Haug, Herczog, Hoang Ngoc, Howitt, Hughes, Iotova, Irigoyen Pérez, Ivan, Jaakonsaari, Jørgensen, Kadenbach, Kammerevert, Kirilov, Kleva, Koppa, Krehl, Kreissl-Dörfler, Lange, Leichtfried, Leinen, López Aguilar, Martin David, Martínez Martínez, Masip Hidalgo, Maňka, McAvan, McCarthy, Menéndez del Valle, Milana, Moreira, Muñiz De Urquiza, Mynář, Neuser, Neveďalová, Obiols, Olejniczak, Padar, Paliadeli, Panzeri, Papadopoulou, Pargneaux, Pașcu, Perello Rodriguez, Pirillo, Pittella, Poc, Podimata, Prendergast, Prodi, Rapkay, Rapti, Regner, Repo, Riera Madurell, Rodust, Romero López, Roth-Behrendt, Rouček, Sassoli, Schaldemose, Sehnalová, Senyszyn, Serracchiani, Simon, Simpson, Sippel, Siwiec, Skinner, Smolková, Sophocleous, Stavrakakis, Steinruck, Stihler, Susta, Swoboda, Sánchez Presedo, Tabajdi, Thomas, Thomsen, Tirolien, Trautmann, Tănăsescu, Van Brempt, Vaughan, Vergnaud, Weber Henri, Weidenholzer, Weiler, Westphal, Willmott, Yáñez-Barnuevo García, Zala, Zemke, Țicău
Verts/ALE: Albrecht, Andersdotter, Auken, Benarab-Attou, Bicep, Bové, Brantner, Bélier, Bütikofer, Chrysogelos, Cochet, Cohn-Bendit, Cramer, Cronberg, Delli, Engström, Flautre, Giegold, Grèze, Harms, Hassi, Häfner, Häusling, Jadot, Joly, Keller, Kiil-Nielsen, Lambert, Lamberts, Lichtenberger, Lochbihler, Lunacek, Lövin, Miranda, Rivasi, Romeva i Rueda, Rühle, Schroedter, Schulz Werner, Smith, Staes, Tarand, Tavares, Taylor Keith, Trüpel, Turmes, Ždanoka
Against: 78
ALDE: Neyts-Uyttebroeck
ECR: Ashworth, Bielan, Bokros, Cabrnoch, Callanan, Czarnecki, Deva, Elles, Fajmon, Ford, Foster, Fox, Girling, Gróbarczyk, Harbour, Kamiński, Karim, Kožušník, Legutko, McClarkin, McIntyre, Nicholson, Ouzký, Poręba, Stevenson, Strejček, Swinburne, Szymański, Tannock, Tomaševski, Tošenovský, Van Orden, Vlasák, Wojciechowski, Yannakoudakis, Zahradil, Zīle, Češková
EFD: Vanhecke
GUE/NGL: Angourakis, Lösing, Murphy, Wils
NI: van der Stoep
PPE: Bagó, Berlato, Cadec, Deß, Feio, Hankiss, Hohlmeier, Hortefeux, Iacolino, Kuhn, Kukan, Langen, Lisek, Mayer, Mazej Kukovič, Muscardini, Oomen-Ruijten, Schnellhardt, Schöpflin, Tsoukalas, Ulmer, Urutchev, Verheyen, Wałęsa, Winkler Hermann, Zalewski, Zeller
S&D: Färm, Hedh, Ludvigsson, Nilsson, Ulvskog, Westlund
Abstention: 218
ALDE: Klinz, Kozlík, Krahmer, Meissner, Mulder, Reimers, Schmidt
ECR: Kowal, Piotrowski, Rosbach
EFD: Allam, Cymański, Speroni, Tzavela, Włosowicz, Ziobro
GUE/NGL: Ferreira, Hénin, Kohlíček, Maštálka, Mélenchon, Omarjee, Zuber
NI: Claeys, Gollnisch, Le Pen Marine, Mölzer, Obermayr, Szegedi
PPE: Albertini, Andrikienė, Angelilli, Antonescu, Auconie, Audy, Bach, Baldassarre, Balz, Bastos, Bauer, Becker, Berra, Bodu, Bonsignore, Borys, Boulland, Bratkowski, Buzek, Bánki, Böge, Băsescu, Březina, Cancian, Carvalho, Casa, Casini, Caspary, Cavada, Coelho, Collin-Langen, Comi, Corazza Bildt, Correa Zamora, Danjean, Dati, Daul, De Veyrac, Delvaux, Deutsch, Dorfmann, Díaz de Mera García Consuegra, Ehler, Essayah, Ferber, Fernandes, Fidanza, Fisas Ayxela, Fjellner, Florenz, Fraga Estévez, Franco, Gabriel, Gahler, Gallo, Gardini, Gauzès, Giannakou, Glattfelder, Grossetête, Grzyb, Gräßle, Gutiérrez-Cortines, Gyürk, Gál, Gáll-Pelcz, Handzlik, Herranz García, Hibner, Hökmark, Hübner, Ibrisagic, Iturgaiz Angulo, Ivanova, Jazłowiecka, Jeggle, Jiménez-Becerril Barrio, Jordan, Juvin, Járóka, Jędrzejewska, Kaczmarek, Kalinowski, Kalniete, Kariņš, Kasoulides, Kelam, Kelly, Klaß, Koch, Korhola, Koumoutsakos, Kozłowski, Kratsa-Tsagaropoulou, Köstinger, La Via, Lamassoure, Le Brun, Le Grip, Lehne, Liese, Lope Fontagné, Luhan, Lulling, Macovei, Malinov, Mann, Marcinkiewicz, Marinescu, Mastella, Matera, Mathieu, Mato Adrover, Matula, Mauro, Mayor Oreja, McGuinness, Millán Mon, Mitchell, Morin-Chartier, Morkūnaitė-Mikulėnienė, Motti, Mészáros, Niculescu, Olbrycht, Ortiz Vilella, Pack, Papanikolaou, Papastamkos, Patrão Neves, Peterle, Pieper, Pirker, Ponga, Posselt, Preda, Protasiewicz, Proust, Pöttering, Reul, Riquet, Roatta, Roithová, Ronzulli, Rübig, Salafranca Sánchez-Neyra, Sanchez-Schmid, Sartori, Sarvamaa, Saryusz-Wolski, Saudargas, Saïfi, Scurria, Seeber, Siekierski, Silvestris, Skrzydlewska, Sommer, Sonik, Stolojan, Striffler, Surján, Svensson, Szájer, Sógor, Teixeira, Theocharous, Thun und Hohenstein, Thyssen, Trzaskowski, Tőkés, Vaidere, Vidal-Quadras, Vlasto, Voss, Weber Manfred, Weisgerber, Winkler Iuliu, Wortmann-Kool, Zalba Bidegain, Zanicchi, Zasada, Zwiefka, del Castillo Vera, Łukacijewska, Őry, Šadurskis, Šťastný
Verts/ALE: Schlyter
Corrections to votes and voting intentions
Abstention : Mário David, Brice Hortefeux, Salvador Sedó i Alabart
6. A7-0264/2012 – Krišjānis Kariņš – Legislative resolution
In favour: 369
ALDE: Alfano, Alvaro, Aylward, Bearder, Bilbao Barandica, Chatzimarkakis, Creutzmann, Crowley, Davies, Donskis, Duff, Gallagher, Goerens, Goulard, Griesbeck, Hall, Harkin, Ilchev, Jensen, Johansson, Jäätteenmäki, Kacin, Kazak, Klinz, Kozlík, Krahmer, Lambsdorff, Ludford, Lyon, Løkkegaard, Manders, Meissner, Michel, Mulder, Mănescu, Newton Dunn, Neyts-Uyttebroeck, Nicolai, Ojuland, Oviir, Panayotov, Parvanova, Paulsen, Reimers, Ries, Rinaldi, Rochefort, Rohde, Savisaar-Toomast, Schmidt, Skylakakis, Takkula, Taylor Rebecca, Thein, Theurer, Torvalds, Uggias, Vajgl, Verhofstadt, Vălean, Watson, Weber Renate, Werthmann, Zanoni, de Sarnez
ECR: Ashworth, Bielan, Bokros, Cabrnoch, Callanan, Czarnecki, Deva, Elles, Fajmon, Ford, Foster, Fox, Girling, Gróbarczyk, Harbour, Kamiński, Karim, Kowal, Kožušník, Legutko, McClarkin, McIntyre, Migalski, Nicholson, Ouzký, Piotrowski, Poręba, Rosbach, Stevenson, Strejček, Swinburne, Szymański, Tannock, Tomaševski, Tošenovský, Van Orden, Vlasák, Wojciechowski, Yannakoudakis, Zahradil, Zīle, Češková
EFD: Allam, Belder, Bizzotto, Borghezio, Cymański, Fontana, Imbrasas, Kurski, Morganti, Rossi, Salavrakos, Salvini, Scottà, Speroni, Tzavela, Vanhecke, Włosowicz, Ziobro
GUE/NGL: Anderson, Bisky, Gustafsson, Kohlíček, Liotard, Matias, Maštálka, Ransdorf, Remek, Sousa, Vergiat, Zimmer
NI: Severin, Sosa Wagner, Stoyanov Dimitar, Szegedi, Vadim Tudor
PPE: Albertini, Andrikienė, Angelilli, Antonescu, Auconie, Audy, Bach, Bagó, Baldassarre, Balz, Bastos, Bauer, Becker, Berlato, Berra, Bodu, Bonsignore, Borys, Boulland, Bratkowski, Brok, Buzek, Bánki, Böge, Băsescu, Březina, Cadec, Cancian, Carvalho, Casa, Casini, Caspary, Cavada, Coelho, Collin-Langen, Comi, Corazza Bildt, Correa Zamora, Danjean, Dati, Daul, De Veyrac, Delvaux, Deutsch, Deß, Dorfmann, Díaz de Mera García Consuegra, Ehler, Engel, Essayah, Feio, Ferber, Fernandes, Fidanza, Fisas Ayxela, Fjellner, Florenz, Fraga Estévez, Franco, Gabriel, Gahler, Gallo, Gardini, Gauzès, Giannakou, Glattfelder, Grosch, Grossetête, Grzyb, Gräßle, Gutiérrez-Cortines, Gyürk, Gál, Gáll-Pelcz, Handzlik, Hankiss, Herranz García, Hibner, Hohlmeier, Hortefeux, Hökmark, Hübner, Iacolino, Ibrisagic, Iturgaiz Angulo, Ivanova, Jahr, Jazłowiecka, Jeggle, Jiménez-Becerril Barrio, Jordan, Juvin, Járóka, Jędrzejewska, Kaczmarek, Kalinowski, Kalniete, Kariņš, Kasoulides, Kelam, Kelly, Klaß, Koch, Korhola, Koumoutsakos, Kovatchev, Kozłowski, Kratsa-Tsagaropoulou, Kuhn, Kukan, Köstinger, La Via, Lamassoure, Langen, Le Brun, Le Grip, Lehne, Liese, Lisek, Lope Fontagné, Luhan, Lulling, Macovei, Malinov, Mann, Marcinkiewicz, Marinescu, Mastella, Matera, Mathieu, Mato Adrover, Matula, Mauro, Mayer, Mayor Oreja, Mazej Kukovič, McGuinness, Millán Mon, Mitchell, Morin-Chartier, Morkūnaitė-Mikulėnienė, Motti, Muscardini, Mészáros, Neynsky, Niculescu, Nitras, Olbrycht, Oomen-Ruijten, Ortiz Vilella, Pack, Papanikolaou, Papastamkos, Patrão Neves, Peterle, Pieper, Pirker, Ponga, Posselt, Preda, Protasiewicz, Proust, Pöttering, Reul, Riquet, Roatta, Roithová, Ronzulli, Rübig, Salafranca Sánchez-Neyra, Sanchez-Schmid, Sartori, Sarvamaa, Saryusz-Wolski, Saudargas, Saïfi, Schnellhardt, Schnieber-Jastram, Schwab, Schöpflin, Scurria, Sedó i Alabart, Seeber, Siekierski, Silvestris, Skrzydlewska, Sommer, Sonik, Stolojan, Surján, Svensson, Szájer, Sógor, Teixeira, Theocharous, Thun und Hohenstein, Thyssen, Trzaskowski, Tsoukalas, Tőkés, Ulmer, Urutchev, Vaidere, Verheyen, Vidal-Quadras, Vlasto, Voss, Wałęsa, Weber Manfred, Weisgerber, Winkler Iuliu, Winkler Hermann, Wortmann-Kool, Zalba Bidegain, Zalewski, Zanicchi, Zasada, Zeller, Zver, Zwiefka, del Castillo Vera, Łukacijewska, Őry, Šadurskis, Šťastný
S&D: Martin, McCarthy
Against: 240
ALDE: Bennahmias, Lepage
EFD: Agnew, Andreasen, Bufton, Clark, Helmer
GUE/NGL: Angourakis, Chountis, Hadjigeorgiou, Hénin, Lösing, Meyer, Mélenchon, Omarjee, Triantaphyllides, Wils
NI: Brons, Dodds, Ehrenhauser, Gollnisch, Griffin, Le Pen Marine, Martin Hans-Peter, Mölzer, Obermayr, Stadler, van der Stoep
S&D: Andrés Barea, Arlacchi, Arsenis, Attard-Montalto, Ayala Sender, Badia i Cutchet, Berlinguer, Berman, Berès, Blinkevičiūtė, Borsellino, Boștinaru, Brzobohatá, Bullmann, Capoulas Santos, Caronna, Cashman, Castex, Cercas, Childers, Christensen, Cliveti, Cofferati, Correia de Campos, Costa, Costello, Cottigny, Cozzolino, Crețu, Cuschieri, Cutaș, Danellis, De Angelis, De Castro, De Keyser, Domenici, Droutsas, Dušek, Dăncilă, El Khadraoui, Enciu, Ertug, Estrela, Fajon, Falbr, Ferreira Elisa, Flašíková Beňová, Fleckenstein, Färm, Garcés Ramón, García Pérez, García-Hierro Caraballo, Gardiazábal Rubial, Gebhardt, Geier, Geringer de Oedenberg, Gierek, Glante, Goebbels, Groote, Gualtieri, Guerrero Salom, Guillaume, Gurmai, Göncz, Haug, Hedh, Herczog, Hoang Ngoc, Howitt, Hughes, Iotova, Irigoyen Pérez, Ivan, Jaakonsaari, Jørgensen, Kadenbach, Kalfin, Kammerevert, Kirilov, Kleva, Koppa, Krehl, Kreissl-Dörfler, Lange, Leichtfried, Leinen, Ludvigsson, López Aguilar, Martínez Martínez, Masip Hidalgo, Maňka, McAvan, Menéndez del Valle, Milana, Moreira, Muñiz De Urquiza, Mynář, Neuser, Neveďalová, Nilsson, Obiols, Olejniczak, Padar, Paleckis, Paliadeli, Panzeri, Papadopoulou, Pargneaux, Pașcu, Perello Rodriguez, Pirillo, Pittella, Poc, Podimata, Prendergast, Prodi, Rapkay, Rapti, Regner, Repo, Riera Madurell, Rodust, Romero López, Roth-Behrendt, Rouček, Sassoli, Schaldemose, Sehnalová, Senyszyn, Serracchiani, Simon, Simpson, Sippel, Siwiec, Skinner, Smolková, Sophocleous, Stavrakakis, Steinruck, Stihler, Susta, Swoboda, Sánchez Presedo, Sârbu, Tabajdi, Thomas, Thomsen, Tirolien, Trautmann, Tănăsescu, Ulvskog, Van Brempt, Vaughan, Vergnaud, Weber Henri, Weidenholzer, Weiler, Westlund, Westphal, Willmott, Yáñez-Barnuevo García, Zala, Zemke
Verts/ALE: Albrecht, Andersdotter, Auken, Benarab-Attou, Bicep, Bové, Brantner, Bélier, Bütikofer, Chrysogelos, Cochet, Cohn-Bendit, Cramer, Cronberg, Delli, Engström, Flautre, Giegold, Grèze, Harms, Hassi, Häfner, Häusling, Jadot, Joly, Keller, Kiil-Nielsen, Lambert, Lamberts, Lichtenberger, Lochbihler, Lunacek, Lövin, Miranda, Rivasi, Romeva i Rueda, Rühle, Schlyter, Schroedter, Schulz Werner, Smith, Staes, Tarand, Tavares, Taylor Keith, Trüpel, Turmes, Ždanoka
Abstention: 14
EFD: Paška, Terho
GUE/NGL: Ernst, Ferreira João, Händel, Klute, Murphy, Rubiks, Scholz, Zuber
NI: Claeys, Morvai
PPE: Striffler
S&D: Țicău
Corrections to votes and voting intentions
In favour : Mário David
7. A7-0266/2011 – Iratxe García Pérez – Amendment 103
In favour: 87
ALDE: Alfano, Bennahmias
EFD: Allam, Belder
GUE/NGL: Anderson, Bisky, Chountis, Ernst, Ferreira João, Gustafsson, Hadjigeorgiou, Händel, Hénin, Klute, Kohlíček, Liotard, Lösing, Matias, Maštálka, Meyer, Murphy, Mélenchon, Omarjee, Ransdorf, Remek, Scholz, Sousa, Triantaphyllides, Vergiat, Wils, Zimmer, Zuber
NI: Brons, Dodds, Ehrenhauser, Gollnisch, Griffin, Le Pen Marine, Martin Hans-Peter, Morvai, Mölzer, Obermayr, Sosa Wagner, Stoyanov Dimitar, Vadim Tudor
PPE: del Castillo Vera
Verts/ALE: Albrecht, Benarab-Attou, Bicep, Bové, Brantner, Bélier, Bütikofer, Chrysogelos, Cramer, Cronberg, Delli, Engström, Flautre, Giegold, Grèze, Hassi, Häfner, Häusling, Jadot, Joly, Keller, Kiil-Nielsen, Lambert, Lamberts, Lichtenberger, Lochbihler, Lunacek, Miranda, Rivasi, Romeva i Rueda, Rühle, Schroedter, Schulz Werner, Smith, Staes, Tarand, Tavares, Taylor Keith, Trüpel, Turmes, Ždanoka
Against: 517
ALDE: Alvaro, Aylward, Bearder, Bilbao Barandica, Chatzimarkakis, Creutzmann, Crowley, Davies, Donskis, Duff, Gallagher, Goerens, Goulard, Griesbeck, Hall, Harkin, Ilchev, Jensen, Johansson, Jäätteenmäki, Kacin, Kazak, Klinz, Kozlík, Krahmer, Lambsdorff, Ludford, Lyon, Løkkegaard, Manders, McMillan-Scott, Meissner, Michel, Mulder, Mănescu, Newton Dunn, Neyts-Uyttebroeck, Nicolai, Ojuland, Oviir, Panayotov, Parvanova, Paulsen, Reimers, Ries, Rinaldi, Rochefort, Rohde, Savisaar-Toomast, Schmidt, Skylakakis, Takkula, Taylor Rebecca, Thein, Theurer, Torvalds, Uggias, Vajgl, Verhofstadt, Vălean, Watson, Weber Renate, Werthmann, Wikström, Zanoni, de Sarnez
ECR: Ashworth, Bielan, Bokros, Cabrnoch, Callanan, Czarnecki, Deva, Elles, Fajmon, Ford, Foster, Fox, Girling, Gróbarczyk, Harbour, Kamiński, Karim, Kowal, Kožušník, Legutko, McClarkin, McIntyre, Migalski, Nicholson, Ouzký, Piotrowski, Poręba, Rosbach, Stevenson, Strejček, Swinburne, Szymański, Tannock, Tomaševski, Tošenovský, Van Orden, Vlasák, Wojciechowski, Yannakoudakis, Zahradil, Zīle, Češková
EFD: Bizzotto, Borghezio, Cymański, Fontana, Helmer, Kurski, Morganti, Rossi, Salavrakos, Salvini, Scottà, Speroni, Terho, Tzavela, Vanhecke, Włosowicz, Ziobro
GUE/NGL: Angourakis
NI: Severin, Stadler, Szegedi, van der Stoep
PPE: Albertini, Andrikienė, Angelilli, Antonescu, Auconie, Audy, Bach, Bagó, Baldassarre, Balz, Bauer, Becker, Berlato, Berra, Bodu, Bonsignore, Borys, Boulland, Bratkowski, Brok, Buzek, Bánki, Böge, Băsescu, Březina, Cadec, Cancian, Carvalho, Casa, Casini, Caspary, Cavada, Coelho, Collin-Langen, Comi, Corazza Bildt, Correa Zamora, Danjean, Dati, Daul, De Veyrac, Delvaux, Deutsch, Deß, Dorfmann, Díaz de Mera García Consuegra, Ehler, Engel, Essayah, Feio, Ferber, Fernandes, Fidanza, Fisas Ayxela, Fjellner, Florenz, Fraga Estévez, Franco, Gabriel, Gahler, Gallo, Gardini, Gauzès, Giannakou, Glattfelder, Grosch, Grossetête, Grzyb, Gräßle, Gutiérrez-Cortines, Gyürk, Gál, Gáll-Pelcz, Handzlik, Hankiss, Herranz García, Hibner, Hohlmeier, Hortefeux, Hübner, Iacolino, Ibrisagic, Ivanova, Jahr, Jazłowiecka, Jeggle, Jiménez-Becerril Barrio, Jordan, Juvin, Járóka, Jędrzejewska, Kaczmarek, Kalinowski, Kalniete, Kariņš, Kasoulides, Kelam, Kelly, Klaß, Koch, Korhola, Koumoutsakos, Kovatchev, Kozłowski, Kratsa-Tsagaropoulou, Kuhn, Kukan, Köstinger, La Via, Lamassoure, Langen, Le Brun, Le Grip, Lehne, Liese, Lisek, Lope Fontagné, Luhan, Lulling, Macovei, Malinov, Mann, Marcinkiewicz, Marinescu, Mastella, Matera, Mathieu, Mato Adrover, Matula, Mauro, Mayer, Mayor Oreja, Mazej Kukovič, McGuinness, Millán Mon, Mitchell, Morin-Chartier, Morkūnaitė-Mikulėnienė, Motti, Muscardini, Mészáros, Neynsky, Niculescu, Nitras, Olbrycht, Oomen-Ruijten, Ortiz Vilella, Pack, Papanikolaou, Papastamkos, Patrão Neves, Peterle, Pieper, Pirker, Ponga, Posselt, Preda, Protasiewicz, Pöttering, Reul, Riquet, Roatta, Roithová, Ronzulli, Rübig, Salafranca Sánchez-Neyra, Sanchez-Schmid, Sartori, Sarvamaa, Saryusz-Wolski, Saudargas, Saïfi, Schnellhardt, Schnieber-Jastram, Schwab, Schöpflin, Scurria, Sedó i Alabart, Seeber, Siekierski, Silvestris, Skrzydlewska, Sommer, Sonik, Stolojan, Striffler, Surján, Svensson, Szájer, Sógor, Teixeira, Theocharous, Thun und Hohenstein, Thyssen, Trzaskowski, Tsoukalas, Tőkés, Ulmer, Urutchev, Vaidere, Verheyen, Vidal-Quadras, Vlasto, Voss, Wałęsa, Weber Manfred, Weisgerber, Winkler Iuliu, Winkler Hermann, Wortmann-Kool, Zalba Bidegain, Zalewski, Zanicchi, Zasada, Zeller, Zver, Zwiefka, Łukacijewska, Őry, Šadurskis, Šťastný
S&D: Andrés Barea, Arlacchi, Arsenis, Attard-Montalto, Ayala Sender, Badia i Cutchet, Berlinguer, Berman, Berès, Blinkevičiūtė, Borsellino, Boștinaru, Brzobohatá, Bullmann, Capoulas Santos, Caronna, Cashman, Castex, Cercas, Childers, Christensen, Cliveti, Cofferati, Correia de Campos, Costa, Costello, Cottigny, Cozzolino, Crețu, Cuschieri, Cutaș, Danellis, De Angelis, De Castro, De Keyser, Domenici, Droutsas, Dušek, Dăncilă, El Khadraoui, Enciu, Ertug, Estrela, Fajon, Falbr, Ferreira Elisa, Flašíková Beňová, Fleckenstein, Färm, Garcés Ramón, García Pérez, García-Hierro Caraballo, Gardiazábal Rubial, Gebhardt, Geier, Geringer de Oedenberg, Gierek, Glante, Goebbels, Groote, Gualtieri, Guerrero Salom, Guillaume, Gurmai, Göncz, Hedh, Herczog, Hoang Ngoc, Howitt, Hughes, Iotova, Irigoyen Pérez, Ivan, Jaakonsaari, Jørgensen, Kadenbach, Kalfin, Kammerevert, Kirilov, Kleva, Koppa, Krehl, Kreissl-Dörfler, Lange, Leichtfried, Leinen, Ludvigsson, López Aguilar, Martin David, Martínez Martínez, Maňka, McAvan, McCarthy, Menéndez del Valle, Milana, Moreira, Muñiz De Urquiza, Mynář, Neuser, Neveďalová, Nilsson, Olejniczak, Padar, Paleckis, Paliadeli, Panzeri, Papadopoulou, Pargneaux, Pașcu, Perello Rodriguez, Pirillo, Pittella, Poc, Podimata, Prendergast, Prodi, Rapkay, Rapti, Regner, Repo, Riera Madurell, Rodust, Romero López, Roth-Behrendt, Rouček, Sassoli, Schaldemose, Sehnalová, Senyszyn, Serracchiani, Simon, Simpson, Sippel, Siwiec, Skinner, Smolková, Stavrakakis, Steinruck, Stihler, Susta, Swoboda, Sánchez Presedo, Sârbu, Tabajdi, Thomas, Thomsen, Tirolien, Trautmann, Tănăsescu, Ulvskog, Van Brempt, Vaughan, Vergnaud, Weber Henri, Weidenholzer, Weiler, Westlund, Westphal, Willmott, Yáñez-Barnuevo García, Zala, Zemke, Țicău
Verts/ALE: Auken, Lövin, Schlyter
Abstention: 10
ALDE: Lepage
EFD: Agnew, Andreasen, Bufton, Clark, Imbrasas, Paška
GUE/NGL: Rubiks
NI: Claeys
S&D: Masip Hidalgo
Corrections to votes and voting intentions
Against : Mário David
8. A7-0266/2011 – Iratxe García Pérez – Legislative resolution
In favour: 528
ALDE: Alfano, Alvaro, Aylward, Bearder, Bilbao Barandica, Chatzimarkakis, Creutzmann, Crowley, Davies, Donskis, Duff, Gallagher, Goerens, Goulard, Griesbeck, Hall, Harkin, Ilchev, Jensen, Johansson, Jäätteenmäki, Kacin, Kazak, Klinz, Kozlík, Krahmer, Lambsdorff, Lepage, Ludford, Lyon, Løkkegaard, Manders, McMillan-Scott, Meissner, Michel, Mulder, Mănescu, Newton Dunn, Neyts-Uyttebroeck, Nicolai, Ojuland, Oviir, Panayotov, Parvanova, Paulsen, Reimers, Ries, Rinaldi, Rochefort, Rohde, Savisaar-Toomast, Schmidt, Skylakakis, Takkula, Taylor Rebecca, Thein, Theurer, Torvalds, Uggias, Vajgl, Verhofstadt, Vălean, Watson, Werthmann, Zanoni, de Sarnez
ECR: Ashworth, Bielan, Bokros, Callanan, Czarnecki, Deva, Elles, Fajmon, Ford, Foster, Fox, Girling, Gróbarczyk, Harbour, Kamiński, Karim, Kowal, Kožušník, Legutko, McClarkin, McIntyre, Migalski, Nicholson, Ouzký, Piotrowski, Poręba, Rosbach, Stevenson, Strejček, Swinburne, Szymański, Tannock, Tomaševski, Tošenovský, Van Orden, Vlasák, Wojciechowski, Yannakoudakis, Zahradil, Zīle, Češková
EFD: Allam, Belder, Bizzotto, Borghezio, Cymański, Fontana, Imbrasas, Kurski, Morganti, Paška, Rossi, Salavrakos, Salvini, Scottà, Speroni, Terho, Tzavela, Vanhecke, Włosowicz, Ziobro
GUE/NGL: Hadjigeorgiou, Triantaphyllides
NI: Brons, Claeys, Dodds, Gollnisch, Martin Hans-Peter, Morvai, Mölzer, Obermayr, Severin, Sosa Wagner, Stadler, Stoyanov Dimitar, Szegedi
PPE: Albertini, Andrikienė, Angelilli, Antonescu, Auconie, Audy, Bach, Bagó, Baldassarre, Balz, Bastos, Bauer, Berlato, Berra, Bodu, Bonsignore, Borys, Boulland, Bratkowski, Brok, Buzek, Bánki, Böge, Băsescu, Březina, Cadec, Cancian, Carvalho, Casa, Casini, Caspary, Cavada, Coelho, Collin-Langen, Comi, Corazza Bildt, Correa Zamora, Danjean, Dati, Daul, De Veyrac, Delvaux, Deutsch, Deß, Dorfmann, Díaz de Mera García Consuegra, Ehler, Engel, Essayah, Feio, Ferber, Fernandes, Fidanza, Fisas Ayxela, Florenz, Fraga Estévez, Franco, Gabriel, Gahler, Gallo, Gardini, Gauzès, Giannakou, Glattfelder, Grosch, Grossetête, Grzyb, Gräßle, Gutiérrez-Cortines, Gyürk, Gál, Gáll-Pelcz, Handzlik, Hankiss, Herranz García, Hibner, Hohlmeier, Hortefeux, Hübner, Iacolino, Iturgaiz Angulo, Ivanova, Jahr, Jazłowiecka, Jeggle, Jiménez-Becerril Barrio, Jordan, Juvin, Járóka, Jędrzejewska, Kaczmarek, Kalinowski, Kalniete, Kariņš, Kasoulides, Kelam, Kelly, Klaß, Koch, Korhola, Koumoutsakos, Kovatchev, Kozłowski, Kratsa-Tsagaropoulou, Kuhn, Kukan, Köstinger, La Via, Lamassoure, Langen, Le Brun, Le Grip, Lehne, Liese, Lisek, Lope Fontagné, Luhan, Lulling, Macovei, Malinov, Mann, Marcinkiewicz, Marinescu, Mastella, Matera, Mathieu, Mato Adrover, Matula, Mauro, Mayer, Mayor Oreja, Mazej Kukovič, McGuinness, Millán Mon, Mitchell, Morin-Chartier, Morkūnaitė-Mikulėnienė, Motti, Muscardini, Mészáros, Neynsky, Niculescu, Nitras, Olbrycht, Oomen-Ruijten, Ortiz Vilella, Pack, Papanikolaou, Papastamkos, Patrão Neves, Peterle, Pieper, Pirker, Ponga, Posselt, Preda, Protasiewicz, Proust, Pöttering, Reul, Riquet, Roatta, Roithová, Ronzulli, Rübig, Salafranca Sánchez-Neyra, Sanchez-Schmid, Sartori, Sarvamaa, Saryusz-Wolski, Saudargas, Saïfi, Schnellhardt, Schnieber-Jastram, Schwab, Schöpflin, Scurria, Sedó i Alabart, Seeber, Siekierski, Silvestris, Skrzydlewska, Sommer, Sonik, Stolojan, Striffler, Surján, Svensson, Szájer, Sógor, Teixeira, Theocharous, Thun und Hohenstein, Thyssen, Trzaskowski, Tsoukalas, Tőkés, Ulmer, Urutchev, Vaidere, Verheyen, Vidal-Quadras, Vlasto, Voss, Wałęsa, Weber Manfred, Weisgerber, Winkler Iuliu, Winkler Hermann, Wortmann-Kool, Zalba Bidegain, Zalewski, Zanicchi, Zasada, Zeller, Zver, Zwiefka, del Castillo Vera, Łukacijewska, Őry, Šadurskis, Šťastný
S&D: Andrés Barea, Arlacchi, Arsenis, Attard-Montalto, Ayala Sender, Badia i Cutchet, Berlinguer, Berman, Berès, Blinkevičiūtė, Borsellino, Boștinaru, Brzobohatá, Bullmann, Capoulas Santos, Caronna, Cashman, Castex, Cercas, Childers, Christensen, Cliveti, Cofferati, Correia de Campos, Costa, Costello, Cottigny, Cozzolino, Crețu, Cuschieri, Cutaș, Danellis, De Angelis, De Castro, De Keyser, Domenici, Droutsas, Dušek, Dăncilă, El Khadraoui, Enciu, Ertug, Estrela, Fajon, Falbr, Ferreira Elisa, Flašíková Beňová, Fleckenstein, Färm, Garcés Ramón, García Pérez, García-Hierro Caraballo, Gardiazábal Rubial, Gebhardt, Geier, Geringer de Oedenberg, Gierek, Glante, Goebbels, Groote, Gualtieri, Guerrero Salom, Guillaume, Gurmai, Göncz, Hedh, Herczog, Hoang Ngoc, Howitt, Hughes, Iotova, Irigoyen Pérez, Ivan, Jaakonsaari, Jørgensen, Kadenbach, Kalfin, Kirilov, Kleva, Koppa, Krehl, Kreissl-Dörfler, Lange, Leichtfried, Leinen, Ludvigsson, López Aguilar, Martin David, Martínez Martínez, Masip Hidalgo, Maňka, McAvan, McCarthy, Menéndez del Valle, Milana, Moreira, Muñiz De Urquiza, Neuser, Neveďalová, Nilsson, Obiols, Olejniczak, Padar, Paleckis, Paliadeli, Panzeri, Papadopoulou, Pargneaux, Pașcu, Perello Rodriguez, Pirillo, Pittella, Poc, Podimata, Prendergast, Prodi, Rapkay, Rapti, Regner, Repo, Riera Madurell, Rodust, Romero López, Roth-Behrendt, Rouček, Sassoli, Schaldemose, Sehnalová, Senyszyn, Serracchiani, Simon, Simpson, Sippel, Siwiec, Skinner, Smolková, Sophocleous, Stavrakakis, Steinruck, Stihler, Susta, Swoboda, Sánchez Presedo, Sârbu, Tabajdi, Thomas, Thomsen, Tirolien, Trautmann, Tănăsescu, Ulvskog, Van Brempt, Vaughan, Vergnaud, Weber Henri, Weidenholzer, Weiler, Westlund, Westphal, Willmott, Yáñez-Barnuevo García, Zala, Zemke, Țicău
Against: 57
ALDE: Bennahmias
GUE/NGL: Angourakis, Chountis
NI: Ehrenhauser, Le Pen Marine, Vadim Tudor, van der Stoep
PPE: Fjellner, Hökmark, Ibrisagic
S&D: Kammerevert
Verts/ALE: Albrecht, Auken, Benarab-Attou, Bicep, Bové, Brantner, Bélier, Bütikofer, Chrysogelos, Cohn-Bendit, Cramer, Cronberg, Delli, Engström, Flautre, Giegold, Grèze, Harms, Hassi, Häfner, Häusling, Jadot, Joly, Keller, Kiil-Nielsen, Lambert, Lamberts, Lichtenberger, Lochbihler, Lunacek, Lövin, Miranda, Rivasi, Romeva i Rueda, Rühle, Schlyter, Schroedter, Schulz Werner, Smith, Staes, Tarand, Tavares, Taylor Keith, Trüpel, Turmes, Ždanoka
Abstention: 33
EFD: Agnew, Andreasen, Bufton, Clark, Helmer
GUE/NGL: Anderson, Bisky, Ernst, Ferreira João, Gustafsson, Händel, Hénin, Klute, Kohlíček, Liotard, Lösing, Matias, Maštálka, Meyer, Murphy, Mélenchon, Omarjee, Ransdorf, Remek, Rubiks, Scholz, Sousa, Vergiat, Wils, Zimmer, Zuber
NI: Griffin
S&D: Haug
Corrections to votes and voting intentions
In favour : Mário David
9. A7-0249/2012 – Bernd Lange – Amendment 28
In favour: 497
ALDE: Alvaro, Bennahmias, Bilbao Barandica, Griesbeck, Krahmer, Lambsdorff, Lepage, Ludford, Lyon, Rochefort, Takkula, de Sarnez
ECR: Kamiński
EFD: Bizzotto, Borghezio, Fontana, Imbrasas, Morganti, Paška, Rossi, Salavrakos, Salvini, Scottà, Speroni, Terho, Tzavela, Vanhecke
GUE/NGL: Anderson, Angourakis, Chountis, Ernst, Ferreira João, Gustafsson, Hadjigeorgiou, Händel, Hénin, Klute, Kohlíček, Liotard, Lösing, Matias, Maštálka, Meyer, Murphy, Mélenchon, Omarjee, Ransdorf, Remek, Rubiks, Scholz, Sousa, Triantaphyllides, Vergiat, Wils, Zimmer, Zuber
NI: Brons, Claeys, Ehrenhauser, Gollnisch, Griffin, Le Pen Marine, Martin Hans-Peter, Mölzer, Obermayr, Severin, Sosa Wagner, Stadler, Stoyanov Dimitar, Szegedi, Vadim Tudor
PPE: Albertini, Andrikienė, Antonescu, Auconie, Audy, Bach, Bagó, Baldassarre, Balz, Bastos, Bauer, Becker, Berlato, Berra, Bodu, Bonsignore, Borys, Boulland, Bratkowski, Brok, Buzek, Bánki, Böge, Băsescu, Březina, Cadec, Cancian, Carvalho, Casa, Casini, Caspary, Cavada, Coelho, Collin-Langen, Comi, Correa Zamora, Danjean, Dati, Daul, De Veyrac, Delvaux, Deutsch, Deß, Dorfmann, Díaz de Mera García Consuegra, Ehler, Engel, Essayah, Feio, Ferber, Fernandes, Fidanza, Fisas Ayxela, Florenz, Fraga Estévez, Franco, Gabriel, Gahler, Gallo, Gardini, Gauzès, Giannakou, Glattfelder, Grosch, Grossetête, Grzyb, Gräßle, Gutiérrez-Cortines, Gyürk, Gál, Gáll-Pelcz, Handzlik, Hankiss, Herranz García, Hibner, Hohlmeier, Hortefeux, Hökmark, Hübner, Iacolino, Iturgaiz Angulo, Ivanova, Jahr, Jazłowiecka, Jeggle, Jiménez-Becerril Barrio, Jordan, Juvin, Járóka, Jędrzejewska, Kaczmarek, Kalinowski, Kalniete, Kariņš, Kasoulides, Kelam, Kelly, Klaß, Koch, Korhola, Koumoutsakos, Kovatchev, Kozłowski, Kratsa-Tsagaropoulou, Kuhn, Kukan, Köstinger, La Via, Lamassoure, Langen, Le Brun, Le Grip, Lehne, Liese, Lisek, Lope Fontagné, Luhan, Lulling, Malinov, Mann, Marcinkiewicz, Marinescu, Matera, Mathieu, Mato Adrover, Matula, Mauro, Mayer, Mayor Oreja, Mazej Kukovič, McGuinness, Millán Mon, Mitchell, Morin-Chartier, Morkūnaitė-Mikulėnienė, Motti, Muscardini, Mészáros, Neynsky, Niculescu, Nitras, Olbrycht, Oomen-Ruijten, Ortiz Vilella, Pack, Papanikolaou, Papastamkos, Patrão Neves, Peterle, Pieper, Pirker, Ponga, Posselt, Preda, Protasiewicz, Pöttering, Reul, Riquet, Roatta, Roithová, Ronzulli, Rübig, Salafranca Sánchez-Neyra, Sanchez-Schmid, Sartori, Sarvamaa, Saryusz-Wolski, Saudargas, Saïfi, Schnellhardt, Schnieber-Jastram, Schwab, Schöpflin, Scurria, Sedó i Alabart, Seeber, Siekierski, Silvestris, Skrzydlewska, Sommer, Sonik, Stolojan, Striffler, Surján, Szájer, Sógor, Teixeira, Theocharous, Thun und Hohenstein, Thyssen, Trzaskowski, Tsoukalas, Tőkés, Ulmer, Urutchev, Vaidere, Verheyen, Vidal-Quadras, Vlasto, Voss, Wałęsa, Weber Manfred, Weisgerber, Winkler Iuliu, Winkler Hermann, Wortmann-Kool, Zalba Bidegain, Zalewski, Zanicchi, Zasada, Zeller, Zver, Zwiefka, del Castillo Vera, Łukacijewska, Őry, Šadurskis, Šťastný
S&D: Andrés Barea, Arlacchi, Arsenis, Attard-Montalto, Ayala Sender, Badia i Cutchet, Berlinguer, Berman, Berès, Blinkevičiūtė, Borsellino, Boștinaru, Brzobohatá, Bullmann, Capoulas Santos, Caronna, Cashman, Castex, Cercas, Childers, Christensen, Cliveti, Cofferati, Correia de Campos, Costa, Costello, Cottigny, Cozzolino, Crețu, Cuschieri, Cutaș, Danellis, De Angelis, De Castro, De Keyser, Domenici, Droutsas, Dušek, Dăncilă, El Khadraoui, Enciu, Ertug, Estrela, Fajon, Falbr, Ferreira Elisa, Flašíková Beňová, Fleckenstein, Garcés Ramón, García Pérez, García-Hierro Caraballo, Gardiazábal Rubial, Gebhardt, Geier, Geringer de Oedenberg, Gierek, Glante, Goebbels, Groote, Gualtieri, Guerrero Salom, Guillaume, Gurmai, Göncz, Haug, Herczog, Hoang Ngoc, Howitt, Hughes, Iotova, Irigoyen Pérez, Ivan, Jaakonsaari, Jørgensen, Kadenbach, Kalfin, Kammerevert, Kirilov, Kleva, Koppa, Krehl, Kreissl-Dörfler, Lange, Leichtfried, Leinen, López Aguilar, Martin David, Martínez Martínez, Masip Hidalgo, Maňka, McAvan, McCarthy, Menéndez del Valle, Milana, Moreira, Muñiz De Urquiza, Mynář, Neuser, Neveďalová, Obiols, Olejniczak, Padar, Paleckis, Paliadeli, Panzeri, Papadopoulou, Pargneaux, Pașcu, Perello Rodriguez, Pirillo, Pittella, Poc, Podimata, Prendergast, Prodi, Rapkay, Rapti, Regner, Repo, Riera Madurell, Rodust, Romero López, Roth-Behrendt, Rouček, Sassoli, Schaldemose, Sehnalová, Senyszyn, Serracchiani, Simon, Simpson, Sippel, Siwiec, Skinner, Smolková, Sophocleous, Stavrakakis, Steinruck, Stihler, Susta, Swoboda, Sánchez Presedo, Sârbu, Tabajdi, Thomas, Thomsen, Tirolien, Trautmann, Tănăsescu, Van Brempt, Vaughan, Vergnaud, Weber Henri, Weidenholzer, Weiler, Westphal, Yáñez-Barnuevo García, Zala, Zemke, Țicău
Verts/ALE: Albrecht, Andersdotter, Auken, Benarab-Attou, Bicep, Bové, Brantner, Bélier, Bütikofer, Chrysogelos, Cochet, Cohn-Bendit, Cramer, Cronberg, Delli, Engström, Flautre, Giegold, Grèze, Harms, Hassi, Häfner, Häusling, Jadot, Joly, Keller, Kiil-Nielsen, Lambert, Lamberts, Lichtenberger, Lochbihler, Lunacek, Lövin, Miranda, Rivasi, Romeva i Rueda, Rühle, Schlyter, Schroedter, Schulz Werner, Smith, Staes, Tarand, Tavares, Taylor Keith, Trüpel, Turmes, Ždanoka
Against: 109
ALDE: Alfano, Aylward, Bearder, Chatzimarkakis, Creutzmann, Crowley, Davies, Donskis, Duff, Gallagher, Goulard, Hall, Harkin, Ilchev, Jensen, Johansson, Jäätteenmäki, Kacin, Kazak, Klinz, Kozlík, Løkkegaard, Manders, McMillan-Scott, Meissner, Michel, Mulder, Mănescu, Newton Dunn, Neyts-Uyttebroeck, Nicolai, Ojuland, Oviir, Panayotov, Parvanova, Paulsen, Reimers, Ries, Rohde, Savisaar-Toomast, Schmidt, Taylor Rebecca, Thein, Theurer, Uggias, Vajgl, Verhofstadt, Vălean, Watson, Weber Renate, Wikström, Zanoni
ECR: Ashworth, Bielan, Bokros, Cabrnoch, Callanan, Czarnecki, Deva, Elles, Fajmon, Ford, Foster, Fox, Girling, Gróbarczyk, Harbour, Karim, Kowal, Kožušník, Legutko, McClarkin, McIntyre, Migalski, Nicholson, Ouzký, Piotrowski, Poręba, Rosbach, Stevenson, Strejček, Swinburne, Szymański, Tannock, Tomaševski, Tošenovský, Van Orden, Vlasák, Wojciechowski, Yannakoudakis, Zahradil, Zīle, Češková
EFD: Agnew, Andreasen, Bufton, Clark, Cymański, Helmer, Kurski, Włosowicz, Ziobro
NI: Dodds, Morvai, van der Stoep
PPE: Corazza Bildt, Fjellner, Ibrisagic, Svensson
Abstention: 11
ALDE: Goerens, Werthmann
EFD: Allam, Belder
PPE: Angelilli
S&D: Färm, Hedh, Ludvigsson, Nilsson, Ulvskog, Westlund
Corrections to votes and voting intentions
In favour : Mário David
Against : Alexander Alvaro, Gunnar Hökmark
10. A7-0249/2012 – Bernd Lange – Amendment 32
In favour: 66
ALDE: Bilbao Barandica
EFD: Bizzotto, Borghezio, Fontana, Morganti, Rossi, Salavrakos, Salvini, Scottà, Speroni
GUE/NGL: Anderson, Angourakis, Bisky, Chountis, Ernst, Ferreira João, Gustafsson, Hadjigeorgiou, Händel, Hénin, Klute, Kohlíček, Liotard, Lösing, Matias, Maštálka, Meyer, Murphy, Mélenchon, Omarjee, Ransdorf, Remek, Rubiks, Scholz, Sousa, Triantaphyllides, Vergiat, Wils, Zimmer, Zuber
NI: Gollnisch, Le Pen Marine, Mölzer, Obermayr, Stadler, Stoyanov Dimitar, Vadim Tudor
PPE: Herranz García, Mato Adrover, Vaidere
S&D: Berès, Castex, Cottigny, Guillaume, Hoang Ngoc, López Aguilar, McCarthy, Pargneaux, Swoboda, Thomas, Tirolien, Trautmann, Vergnaud, Weber Henri, Zala, Țicău
Against: 530
ALDE: Alfano, Alvaro, Aylward, Bearder, Chatzimarkakis, Creutzmann, Crowley, Davies, Donskis, Duff, Gallagher, Goulard, Hall, Harkin, Ilchev, Jensen, Johansson, Jäätteenmäki, Kacin, Kazak, Klinz, Kozlík, Krahmer, Lambsdorff, Ludford, Lyon, Løkkegaard, Manders, McMillan-Scott, Meissner, Michel, Mulder, Mănescu, Newton Dunn, Neyts-Uyttebroeck, Nicolai, Ojuland, Oviir, Panayotov, Parvanova, Paulsen, Reimers, Rinaldi, Rohde, Savisaar-Toomast, Schmidt, Skylakakis, Takkula, Taylor Rebecca, Thein, Torvalds, Uggias, Vajgl, Verhofstadt, Vălean, Watson, Weber Renate, Werthmann, Wikström, Zanoni
ECR: Ashworth, Bielan, Bokros, Cabrnoch, Callanan, Czarnecki, Deva, Elles, Fajmon, Ford, Foster, Fox, Girling, Gróbarczyk, Harbour, Kamiński, Karim, Kožušník, Legutko, McClarkin, McIntyre, Migalski, Nicholson, Ouzký, Piotrowski, Poręba, Rosbach, Stevenson, Strejček, Swinburne, Szymański, Tannock, Tomaševski, Tošenovský, Van Orden, Vlasák, Wojciechowski, Yannakoudakis, Zahradil, Češková
EFD: Agnew, Andreasen, Belder, Bufton, Clark, Cymański, Helmer, Kurski, Paška, Terho, Tzavela, Vanhecke, Włosowicz, Ziobro
NI: Brons, Claeys, Dodds, Ehrenhauser, Griffin, Martin Hans-Peter, Morvai, Severin, Sosa Wagner, Szegedi, van der Stoep
PPE: Albertini, Andrikienė, Angelilli, Antonescu, Auconie, Audy, Bach, Bagó, Baldassarre, Balz, Bastos, Bauer, Becker, Berlato, Berra, Bodu, Bonsignore, Borys, Boulland, Bratkowski, Brok, Buzek, Bánki, Böge, Băsescu, Březina, Cadec, Cancian, Carvalho, Casa, Casini, Caspary, Cavada, Coelho, Collin-Langen, Comi, Corazza Bildt, Correa Zamora, Danjean, Dati, Daul, De Veyrac, Delvaux, Deutsch, Deß, Dorfmann, Díaz de Mera García Consuegra, Ehler, Engel, Essayah, Feio, Ferber, Fernandes, Fidanza, Fisas Ayxela, Fjellner, Florenz, Fraga Estévez, Franco, Gabriel, Gahler, Gallo, Gardini, Gauzès, Giannakou, Glattfelder, Grossetête, Grzyb, Gräßle, Gutiérrez-Cortines, Gyürk, Gál, Gáll-Pelcz, Handzlik, Hankiss, Hibner, Hohlmeier, Hortefeux, Hökmark, Hübner, Iacolino, Ibrisagic, Iturgaiz Angulo, Ivanova, Jahr, Jazłowiecka, Jeggle, Jiménez-Becerril Barrio, Jordan, Juvin, Járóka, Jędrzejewska, Kaczmarek, Kalinowski, Kalniete, Kariņš, Kasoulides, Kelam, Kelly, Klaß, Koch, Korhola, Koumoutsakos, Kovatchev, Kozłowski, Kratsa-Tsagaropoulou, Kuhn, Kukan, Köstinger, La Via, Lamassoure, Langen, Le Brun, Le Grip, Lehne, Liese, Lisek, Lope Fontagné, Luhan, Lulling, Macovei, Malinov, Mann, Marcinkiewicz, Marinescu, Mastella, Matera, Mathieu, Matula, Mauro, Mayer, Mayor Oreja, Mazej Kukovič, McGuinness, Millán Mon, Mitchell, Morin-Chartier, Morkūnaitė-Mikulėnienė, Motti, Muscardini, Neynsky, Niculescu, Nitras, Olbrycht, Oomen-Ruijten, Ortiz Vilella, Pack, Papanikolaou, Papastamkos, Patrão Neves, Peterle, Pieper, Pirker, Ponga, Posselt, Preda, Protasiewicz, Pöttering, Reul, Riquet, Roatta, Roithová, Ronzulli, Rübig, Salafranca Sánchez-Neyra, Sanchez-Schmid, Sartori, Sarvamaa, Saryusz-Wolski, Saudargas, Saïfi, Schnellhardt, Schnieber-Jastram, Schwab, Schöpflin, Scurria, Seeber, Siekierski, Silvestris, Skrzydlewska, Sommer, Sonik, Stolojan, Striffler, Surján, Svensson, Szájer, Sógor, Teixeira, Theocharous, Thyssen, Trzaskowski, Tsoukalas, Tőkés, Urutchev, Verheyen, Vidal-Quadras, Vlasto, Voss, Wałęsa, Weber Manfred, Weisgerber, Winkler Iuliu, Winkler Hermann, Wortmann-Kool, Zalba Bidegain, Zalewski, Zanicchi, Zasada, Zeller, Zver, Zwiefka, del Castillo Vera, Łukacijewska, Őry, Šadurskis, Šťastný
S&D: Andrés Barea, Arlacchi, Arsenis, Attard-Montalto, Ayala Sender, Badia i Cutchet, Berlinguer, Berman, Blinkevičiūtė, Borsellino, Boștinaru, Brzobohatá, Bullmann, Capoulas Santos, Caronna, Cashman, Cercas, Childers, Christensen, Cliveti, Cofferati, Correia de Campos, Costello, Cozzolino, Crețu, Cuschieri, Cutaș, Danellis, De Angelis, De Castro, De Keyser, Domenici, Droutsas, Dušek, Dăncilă, El Khadraoui, Enciu, Ertug, Estrela, Fajon, Falbr, Ferreira Elisa, Flašíková Beňová, Fleckenstein, Garcés Ramón, García Pérez, García-Hierro Caraballo, Gardiazábal Rubial, Gebhardt, Geier, Geringer de Oedenberg, Gierek, Glante, Goebbels, Groote, Gualtieri, Guerrero Salom, Gurmai, Göncz, Haug, Herczog, Howitt, Hughes, Iotova, Irigoyen Pérez, Ivan, Jaakonsaari, Jørgensen, Kadenbach, Kalfin, Kammerevert, Kirilov, Kleva, Koppa, Krehl, Kreissl-Dörfler, Lange, Leichtfried, Leinen, Martin David, Martínez Martínez, Masip Hidalgo, Maňka, McAvan, Menéndez del Valle, Milana, Moreira, Muñiz De Urquiza, Neuser, Neveďalová, Obiols, Olejniczak, Padar, Paleckis, Paliadeli, Panzeri, Papadopoulou, Pașcu, Perello Rodriguez, Pirillo, Pittella, Poc, Podimata, Prendergast, Prodi, Rapkay, Rapti, Regner, Repo, Riera Madurell, Rodust, Romero López, Roth-Behrendt, Rouček, Sassoli, Schaldemose, Sehnalová, Senyszyn, Serracchiani, Simon, Simpson, Sippel, Siwiec, Skinner, Smolková, Sophocleous, Stavrakakis, Steinruck, Stihler, Susta, Sánchez Presedo, Sârbu, Tabajdi, Thomsen, Tănăsescu, Van Brempt, Vaughan, Weidenholzer, Weiler, Westphal, Willmott, Yáñez-Barnuevo García, Zemke
Verts/ALE: Albrecht, Andersdotter, Auken, Benarab-Attou, Bicep, Brantner, Bélier, Bütikofer, Chrysogelos, Cochet, Cohn-Bendit, Cramer, Cronberg, Delli, Engström, Flautre, Giegold, Grèze, Harms, Hassi, Häusling, Jadot, Joly, Keller, Kiil-Nielsen, Lambert, Lamberts, Lichtenberger, Lochbihler, Lunacek, Lövin, Miranda, Rivasi, Romeva i Rueda, Rühle, Schlyter, Schroedter, Schulz Werner, Smith, Staes, Tarand, Taylor Keith, Trüpel, Turmes, Ždanoka
Abstention: 18
ALDE: Bennahmias, Goerens, Griesbeck, Lepage, Ries, Rochefort, de Sarnez
EFD: Allam, Imbrasas
PPE: Sedó i Alabart
S&D: Färm, Hedh, Ludvigsson, Nilsson, Ulvskog, Westlund
Verts/ALE: Bové, Häfner
Corrections to votes and voting intentions
Against : Mário David
11. A7-0249/2012 – Bernd Lange – Amendment 33
In favour: 64
ALDE: Bilbao Barandica
EFD: Bizzotto, Borghezio, Fontana, Imbrasas, Morganti, Rossi, Salvini, Scottà, Speroni
GUE/NGL: Anderson, Angourakis, Bisky, Chountis, Ernst, Ferreira João, Gustafsson, Hadjigeorgiou, Händel, Hénin, Klute, Kohlíček, Liotard, Matias, Maštálka, Meyer, Murphy, Mélenchon, Omarjee, Ransdorf, Remek, Rubiks, Scholz, Sousa, Triantaphyllides, Vergiat, Wils, Zimmer, Zuber
NI: Brons, Gollnisch, Griffin, Le Pen Marine, Morvai, Mölzer, Obermayr, Stadler, Stoyanov Dimitar, Vadim Tudor
PPE: Herranz García, Mato Adrover
S&D: Berès, Castex, Costa, Cottigny, Guillaume, Hoang Ngoc, López Aguilar, Pargneaux, Thomas, Tirolien, Trautmann, Vergnaud, Weber Henri
Against: 537
ALDE: Alfano, Alvaro, Aylward, Bennahmias, Chatzimarkakis, Creutzmann, Crowley, Davies, Donskis, Duff, Gallagher, Goulard, Griesbeck, Hall, Harkin, Ilchev, Jensen, Johansson, Jäätteenmäki, Kacin, Kazak, Klinz, Kozlík, Krahmer, Lambsdorff, Lepage, Ludford, Lyon, Løkkegaard, Manders, McMillan-Scott, Meissner, Michel, Mulder, Mănescu, Newton Dunn, Neyts-Uyttebroeck, Nicolai, Ojuland, Oviir, Panayotov, Parvanova, Paulsen, Reimers, Ries, Rochefort, Rohde, Savisaar-Toomast, Schmidt, Skylakakis, Takkula, Taylor Rebecca, Thein, Theurer, Torvalds, Uggias, Vajgl, Verhofstadt, Vălean, Watson, Weber Renate, Werthmann, Wikström, Zanoni, de Sarnez
ECR: Ashworth, Bielan, Bokros, Cabrnoch, Callanan, Czarnecki, Deva, Elles, Fajmon, Ford, Foster, Fox, Girling, Gróbarczyk, Harbour, Kamiński, Karim, Kowal, Kožušník, Legutko, McClarkin, McIntyre, Migalski, Nicholson, Ouzký, Piotrowski, Poręba, Rosbach, Stevenson, Strejček, Swinburne, Szymański, Tannock, Tomaševski, Tošenovský, Van Orden, Vlasák, Wojciechowski, Yannakoudakis, Zahradil, Zīle, Češková
EFD: Belder, Cymański, Kurski, Paška, Salavrakos, Terho, Tzavela, Vanhecke, Włosowicz, Ziobro
NI: Claeys, Dodds, Ehrenhauser, Martin Hans-Peter, Severin, Sosa Wagner, Szegedi, van der Stoep
PPE: Albertini, Andrikienė, Angelilli, Antonescu, Auconie, Audy, Bach, Bagó, Baldassarre, Balz, Bastos, Bauer, Becker, Berlato, Berra, Bodu, Bonsignore, Borys, Boulland, Bratkowski, Brok, Buzek, Bánki, Böge, Băsescu, Březina, Cadec, Cancian, Carvalho, Casa, Casini, Caspary, Cavada, Coelho, Collin-Langen, Comi, Corazza Bildt, Correa Zamora, Danjean, Dati, Daul, De Veyrac, Delvaux, Deutsch, Deß, Dorfmann, Díaz de Mera García Consuegra, Ehler, Engel, Essayah, Feio, Ferber, Fernandes, Fidanza, Fisas Ayxela, Fjellner, Florenz, Fraga Estévez, Franco, Gabriel, Gahler, Gallo, Gardini, Gauzès, Glattfelder, Grosch, Grossetête, Grzyb, Gräßle, Gutiérrez-Cortines, Gyürk, Gál, Gáll-Pelcz, Handzlik, Hankiss, Hibner, Hohlmeier, Hortefeux, Hökmark, Hübner, Iacolino, Ibrisagic, Iturgaiz Angulo, Ivanova, Jahr, Jazłowiecka, Jeggle, Jiménez-Becerril Barrio, Jordan, Juvin, Járóka, Jędrzejewska, Kaczmarek, Kalinowski, Kariņš, Kasoulides, Kelam, Kelly, Klaß, Koch, Korhola, Koumoutsakos, Kovatchev, Kozłowski, Kratsa-Tsagaropoulou, Kuhn, Kukan, Köstinger, La Via, Lamassoure, Langen, Le Brun, Le Grip, Lehne, Liese, Lisek, Lope Fontagné, Luhan, Lulling, Macovei, Malinov, Mann, Marcinkiewicz, Marinescu, Mastella, Matera, Mathieu, Matula, Mauro, Mayer, Mayor Oreja, Mazej Kukovič, McGuinness, Millán Mon, Mitchell, Morin-Chartier, Morkūnaitė-Mikulėnienė, Motti, Muscardini, Mészáros, Neynsky, Niculescu, Olbrycht, Oomen-Ruijten, Ortiz Vilella, Pack, Papanikolaou, Papastamkos, Patrão Neves, Peterle, Pieper, Pirker, Ponga, Posselt, Preda, Protasiewicz, Proust, Pöttering, Reul, Riquet, Roatta, Roithová, Ronzulli, Rübig, Salafranca Sánchez-Neyra, Sanchez-Schmid, Sartori, Sarvamaa, Saryusz-Wolski, Saudargas, Saïfi, Schnellhardt, Schnieber-Jastram, Schwab, Schöpflin, Scurria, Seeber, Siekierski, Silvestris, Skrzydlewska, Sommer, Sonik, Stolojan, Striffler, Surján, Svensson, Szájer, Sógor, Teixeira, Theocharous, Thun und Hohenstein, Thyssen, Trzaskowski, Tsoukalas, Tőkés, Ulmer, Urutchev, Vaidere, Verheyen, Vidal-Quadras, Vlasto, Voss, Wałęsa, Weber Manfred, Weisgerber, Winkler Iuliu, Winkler Hermann, Wortmann-Kool, Zalba Bidegain, Zalewski, Zanicchi, Zasada, Zeller, Zver, Zwiefka, del Castillo Vera, Łukacijewska, Őry, Šadurskis, Šťastný
S&D: Andrés Barea, Arlacchi, Arsenis, Attard-Montalto, Ayala Sender, Badia i Cutchet, Berlinguer, Berman, Blinkevičiūtė, Borsellino, Boștinaru, Brzobohatá, Bullmann, Capoulas Santos, Caronna, Cashman, Cercas, Christensen, Cliveti, Cofferati, Correia de Campos, Costello, Cuschieri, Cutaș, Danellis, De Angelis, De Castro, De Keyser, Domenici, Droutsas, Dušek, Dăncilă, El Khadraoui, Enciu, Ertug, Estrela, Fajon, Falbr, Ferreira Elisa, Flašíková Beňová, Fleckenstein, Garcés Ramón, García Pérez, García-Hierro Caraballo, Gardiazábal Rubial, Gebhardt, Geier, Geringer de Oedenberg, Gierek, Glante, Goebbels, Groote, Gualtieri, Guerrero Salom, Gurmai, Göncz, Haug, Herczog, Howitt, Hughes, Iotova, Irigoyen Pérez, Ivan, Jaakonsaari, Jørgensen, Kadenbach, Kalfin, Kammerevert, Kirilov, Kleva, Koppa, Krehl, Kreissl-Dörfler, Lange, Leichtfried, Leinen, Martin David, Martínez Martínez, Masip Hidalgo, Maňka, McAvan, McCarthy, Menéndez del Valle, Milana, Moreira, Muñiz De Urquiza, Mynář, Neuser, Neveďalová, Obiols, Olejniczak, Padar, Paleckis, Paliadeli, Panzeri, Papadopoulou, Pașcu, Perello Rodriguez, Pirillo, Pittella, Poc, Podimata, Prendergast, Prodi, Rapkay, Rapti, Regner, Repo, Riera Madurell, Rodust, Romero López, Roth-Behrendt, Rouček, Sassoli, Schaldemose, Sehnalová, Senyszyn, Serracchiani, Simon, Simpson, Sippel, Siwiec, Skinner, Smolková, Sophocleous, Stavrakakis, Steinruck, Stihler, Susta, Swoboda, Sánchez Presedo, Sârbu, Tabajdi, Thomsen, Tănăsescu, Van Brempt, Vaughan, Weidenholzer, Weiler, Westphal, Willmott, Yáñez-Barnuevo García, Zala, Zemke, Țicău
Verts/ALE: Albrecht, Andersdotter, Auken, Benarab-Attou, Bicep, Bové, Brantner, Bélier, Bütikofer, Chrysogelos, Cochet, Cohn-Bendit, Cramer, Cronberg, Delli, Engström, Flautre, Giegold, Grèze, Harms, Hassi, Häfner, Häusling, Jadot, Joly, Keller, Kiil-Nielsen, Lambert, Lamberts, Lichtenberger, Lochbihler, Lunacek, Lövin, Miranda, Rivasi, Romeva i Rueda, Rühle, Schlyter, Schroedter, Schulz Werner, Smith, Staes, Tarand, Taylor Keith, Trüpel, Turmes, Ždanoka
Abstention: 14
ALDE: Goerens
EFD: Agnew, Allam, Andreasen, Bufton, Clark, Helmer
PPE: Sedó i Alabart
S&D: Färm, Hedh, Ludvigsson, Nilsson, Ulvskog, Westlund
Corrections to votes and voting intentions
Against : Mário David
12. A7-0249/2012 – Bernd Lange – Amendment 34 S
In favour: 55
EFD: Agnew, Andreasen, Bizzotto, Borghezio, Bufton, Clark, Fontana, Helmer, Imbrasas, Morganti, Rossi, Salvini, Scottà, Speroni
GUE/NGL: Anderson, Angourakis, Bisky, Chountis, Ernst, Ferreira João, Gustafsson, Hadjigeorgiou, Händel, Hénin, Klute, Kohlíček, Liotard, Lösing, Matias, Maštálka, Meyer, Murphy, Mélenchon, Omarjee, Ransdorf, Remek, Scholz, Sousa, Triantaphyllides, Vergiat, Wils, Zimmer, Zuber
NI: Brons, Dodds, Gollnisch, Griffin, Le Pen Marine, Mölzer, Obermayr, Stadler, Stoyanov Dimitar, Vadim Tudor
PPE: Herranz García
S&D: López Aguilar
Against: 543
ALDE: Alfano, Alvaro, Aylward, Bearder, Bennahmias, Chatzimarkakis, Creutzmann, Crowley, Davies, Donskis, Duff, Gallagher, Goerens, Goulard, Griesbeck, Hall, Harkin, Ilchev, Jensen, Johansson, Jäätteenmäki, Kacin, Kazak, Klinz, Kozlík, Krahmer, Lambsdorff, Lepage, Ludford, Lyon, Løkkegaard, Manders, McMillan-Scott, Meissner, Michel, Mulder, Mănescu, Newton Dunn, Neyts-Uyttebroeck, Nicolai, Ojuland, Oviir, Panayotov, Parvanova, Paulsen, Reimers, Ries, Rinaldi, Rochefort, Rohde, Savisaar-Toomast, Schmidt, Skylakakis, Takkula, Taylor Rebecca, Thein, Theurer, Torvalds, Uggias, Vajgl, Verhofstadt, Vălean, Watson, Weber Renate, Werthmann, Wikström, Zanoni, de Sarnez
ECR: Ashworth, Bielan, Bokros, Cabrnoch, Callanan, Czarnecki, Deva, Elles, Fajmon, Ford, Foster, Fox, Girling, Gróbarczyk, Harbour, Kamiński, Karim, Kowal, Kožušník, Legutko, McClarkin, McIntyre, Migalski, Nicholson, Ouzký, Piotrowski, Poręba, Rosbach, Stevenson, Strejček, Swinburne, Szymański, Tannock, Tomaševski, Tošenovský, Van Orden, Vlasák, Wojciechowski, Yannakoudakis, Zahradil, Zīle, Češková
EFD: Belder, Cymański, Kurski, Paška, Salavrakos, Terho, Tzavela, Vanhecke, Włosowicz, Ziobro
NI: Claeys, Ehrenhauser, Martin Hans-Peter, Severin, Sosa Wagner, Szegedi, van der Stoep
PPE: Albertini, Andrikienė, Angelilli, Antonescu, Auconie, Bach, Bagó, Baldassarre, Balz, Bastos, Bauer, Becker, Berlato, Berra, Bodu, Bonsignore, Borys, Boulland, Bratkowski, Brok, Buzek, Bánki, Böge, Băsescu, Březina, Cadec, Cancian, Carvalho, Casa, Casini, Caspary, Cavada, Coelho, Collin-Langen, Comi, Corazza Bildt, Correa Zamora, Danjean, Dati, Daul, David, De Veyrac, Delvaux, Deutsch, Deß, Dorfmann, Díaz de Mera García Consuegra, Ehler, Engel, Essayah, Feio, Ferber, Fernandes, Fidanza, Fisas Ayxela, Fjellner, Florenz, Fraga Estévez, Franco, Gabriel, Gallo, Gardini, Gauzès, Giannakou, Glattfelder, Grosch, Grossetête, Grzyb, Gutiérrez-Cortines, Gyürk, Gál, Gáll-Pelcz, Handzlik, Hankiss, Hibner, Hohlmeier, Hortefeux, Hökmark, Hübner, Iacolino, Ibrisagic, Iturgaiz Angulo, Ivanova, Jahr, Jazłowiecka, Jeggle, Jiménez-Becerril Barrio, Jordan, Juvin, Járóka, Jędrzejewska, Kaczmarek, Kalinowski, Kariņš, Kasoulides, Kelam, Kelly, Klaß, Koch, Korhola, Koumoutsakos, Kovatchev, Kozłowski, Kratsa-Tsagaropoulou, Kuhn, Kukan, Köstinger, La Via, Lamassoure, Langen, Le Brun, Le Grip, Lehne, Liese, Lisek, Lope Fontagné, Luhan, Lulling, Macovei, Malinov, Mann, Marcinkiewicz, Marinescu, Mastella, Matera, Mathieu, Matula, Mauro, Mayer, Mayor Oreja, Mazej Kukovič, McGuinness, Millán Mon, Mitchell, Morin-Chartier, Morkūnaitė-Mikulėnienė, Motti, Muscardini, Mészáros, Neynsky, Niculescu, Nitras, Olbrycht, Oomen-Ruijten, Ortiz Vilella, Pack, Papanikolaou, Papastamkos, Patrão Neves, Peterle, Pieper, Pirker, Ponga, Posselt, Preda, Protasiewicz, Proust, Pöttering, Reul, Riquet, Roatta, Roithová, Ronzulli, Rübig, Salafranca Sánchez-Neyra, Sanchez-Schmid, Sartori, Sarvamaa, Saryusz-Wolski, Saudargas, Saïfi, Schnellhardt, Schnieber-Jastram, Schwab, Schöpflin, Scurria, Seeber, Siekierski, Silvestris, Skrzydlewska, Sommer, Sonik, Stolojan, Striffler, Surján, Svensson, Szájer, Sógor, Teixeira, Theocharous, Thun und Hohenstein, Thyssen, Trzaskowski, Tsoukalas, Tőkés, Ulmer, Urutchev, Vaidere, Verheyen, Vidal-Quadras, Vlasto, Voss, Wałęsa, Weber Manfred, Weisgerber, Winkler Iuliu, Winkler Hermann, Wortmann-Kool, Zalba Bidegain, Zalewski, Zanicchi, Zasada, Zeller, Zver, Zwiefka, del Castillo Vera, Łukacijewska, Őry, Šadurskis, Šťastný
S&D: Andrés Barea, Arlacchi, Arsenis, Attard-Montalto, Ayala Sender, Badia i Cutchet, Berlinguer, Berman, Berès, Blinkevičiūtė, Borsellino, Boștinaru, Brzobohatá, Bullmann, Capoulas Santos, Caronna, Cashman, Castex, Childers, Christensen, Cliveti, Cofferati, Correia de Campos, Costa, Cottigny, Crețu, Cuschieri, Cutaș, Danellis, De Angelis, De Castro, De Keyser, Domenici, Droutsas, Dăncilă, El Khadraoui, Enciu, Ertug, Fajon, Falbr, Ferreira Elisa, Flašíková Beňová, Fleckenstein, Garcés Ramón, García Pérez, García-Hierro Caraballo, Gardiazábal Rubial, Gebhardt, Geier, Geringer de Oedenberg, Gierek, Glante, Goebbels, Groote, Guerrero Salom, Guillaume, Gurmai, Göncz, Herczog, Hoang Ngoc, Howitt, Hughes, Iotova, Irigoyen Pérez, Ivan, Jaakonsaari, Jørgensen, Kadenbach, Kalfin, Kammerevert, Kirilov, Kleva, Koppa, Krehl, Kreissl-Dörfler, Lange, Leichtfried, Leinen, Martin David, Martínez Martínez, Masip Hidalgo, Maňka, McCarthy, Menéndez del Valle, Milana, Moreira, Muñiz De Urquiza, Mynář, Neuser, Neveďalová, Obiols, Olejniczak, Padar, Paleckis, Paliadeli, Panzeri, Papadopoulou, Pargneaux, Pașcu, Perello Rodriguez, Pirillo, Pittella, Poc, Podimata, Prendergast, Prodi, Rapkay, Rapti, Regner, Repo, Riera Madurell, Rodust, Romero López, Roth-Behrendt, Rouček, Sassoli, Schaldemose, Sehnalová, Senyszyn, Serracchiani, Simon, Simpson, Sippel, Siwiec, Skinner, Smolková, Sophocleous, Stavrakakis, Steinruck, Stihler, Susta, Swoboda, Sánchez Presedo, Sârbu, Tabajdi, Thomas, Thomsen, Tirolien, Trautmann, Tănăsescu, Van Brempt, Vaughan, Vergnaud, Weber Henri, Weidenholzer, Weiler, Westphal, Willmott, Zala, Zemke, Țicău
Verts/ALE: Albrecht, Andersdotter, Auken, Benarab-Attou, Bicep, Bové, Brantner, Bélier, Bütikofer, Chrysogelos, Cochet, Cramer, Cronberg, Delli, Engström, Flautre, Giegold, Grèze, Harms, Hassi, Häfner, Häusling, Jadot, Joly, Keller, Kiil-Nielsen, Lambert, Lamberts, Lichtenberger, Lochbihler, Lunacek, Lövin, Rivasi, Romeva i Rueda, Rühle, Schlyter, Schroedter, Schulz Werner, Smith, Staes, Tarand, Taylor Keith, Trüpel, Turmes, Ždanoka
Abstention: 12
ALDE: Bilbao Barandica
EFD: Allam
GUE/NGL: Rubiks
NI: Morvai
PPE: Sedó i Alabart
S&D: Costello, Färm, Hedh, Ludvigsson, Nilsson, Ulvskog, Westlund
13. A7-0249/2012 – Bernd Lange – Amendment 35
In favour: 61
ALDE: Bilbao Barandica, Thein, Verhofstadt
EFD: Bizzotto, Borghezio, Fontana, Imbrasas, Morganti, Rossi, Salvini, Scottà, Speroni
GUE/NGL: Anderson, Bisky, Chountis, Ernst, Ferreira João, Gustafsson, Hadjigeorgiou, Händel, Hénin, Klute, Kohlíček, Liotard, Lösing, Matias, Meyer, Murphy, Mélenchon, Omarjee, Ransdorf, Remek, Rubiks, Scholz, Sousa, Triantaphyllides, Vergiat, Wils, Zimmer, Zuber
NI: Brons, Gollnisch, Griffin, Le Pen Marine, Morvai, Mölzer, Obermayr, Stadler, Stoyanov Dimitar
S&D: Berès, Castex, Cottigny, Guillaume, Hoang Ngoc, López Aguilar, Pargneaux, Thomas, Tirolien, Trautmann, Vergnaud, Weber Henri
Against: 539
ALDE: Alfano, Alvaro, Aylward, Bearder, Bennahmias, Chatzimarkakis, Creutzmann, Crowley, Davies, Donskis, Duff, Gallagher, Goerens, Goulard, Griesbeck, Hall, Harkin, Ilchev, Jensen, Johansson, Jäätteenmäki, Kacin, Kazak, Klinz, Kozlík, Krahmer, Lambsdorff, Lepage, Ludford, Lyon, Løkkegaard, Manders, McMillan-Scott, Meissner, Michel, Mulder, Newton Dunn, Neyts-Uyttebroeck, Nicolai, Ojuland, Oviir, Panayotov, Parvanova, Paulsen, Reimers, Ries, Rinaldi, Rochefort, Rohde, Savisaar-Toomast, Schmidt, Skylakakis, Takkula, Taylor Rebecca, Torvalds, Uggias, Vajgl, Vălean, Watson, Weber Renate, Werthmann, Wikström, Zanoni, de Sarnez
ECR: Ashworth, Bielan, Bokros, Cabrnoch, Callanan, Czarnecki, Deva, Elles, Fajmon, Ford, Foster, Fox, Girling, Gróbarczyk, Harbour, Kamiński, Karim, Kowal, Kožušník, Legutko, McClarkin, McIntyre, Migalski, Nicholson, Ouzký, Piotrowski, Poręba, Rosbach, Stevenson, Strejček, Swinburne, Szymański, Tannock, Tomaševski, Tošenovský, Van Orden, Vlasák, Wojciechowski, Yannakoudakis, Zahradil, Zīle, Češková
EFD: Belder, Cymański, Kurski, Paška, Salavrakos, Terho, Tzavela, Vanhecke, Włosowicz, Ziobro
NI: Claeys, Dodds, Ehrenhauser, Martin Hans-Peter, Severin, Sosa Wagner, Szegedi, Vadim Tudor, van der Stoep
PPE: Albertini, Andrikienė, Angelilli, Antonescu, Auconie, Audy, Bach, Bagó, Baldassarre, Balz, Bastos, Bauer, Becker, Berlato, Berra, Bodu, Bonsignore, Borys, Boulland, Bratkowski, Brok, Buzek, Bánki, Böge, Băsescu, Březina, Cadec, Cancian, Carvalho, Casa, Casini, Caspary, Cavada, Coelho, Collin-Langen, Comi, Corazza Bildt, Correa Zamora, Danjean, Dati, Daul, David, De Veyrac, Delvaux, Deutsch, Deß, Dorfmann, Díaz de Mera García Consuegra, Ehler, Engel, Essayah, Feio, Ferber, Fernandes, Fidanza, Fisas Ayxela, Fjellner, Florenz, Fraga Estévez, Franco, Gabriel, Gahler, Gallo, Gardini, Gauzès, Giannakou, Glattfelder, Grosch, Grossetête, Grzyb, Gräßle, Gutiérrez-Cortines, Gyürk, Gál, Gáll-Pelcz, Handzlik, Hankiss, Herranz García, Hibner, Hohlmeier, Hortefeux, Hökmark, Hübner, Iacolino, Ibrisagic, Iturgaiz Angulo, Ivanova, Jahr, Jazłowiecka, Jeggle, Jiménez-Becerril Barrio, Jordan, Juvin, Járóka, Jędrzejewska, Kaczmarek, Kalinowski, Kalniete, Kariņš, Kasoulides, Kelam, Kelly, Klaß, Koch, Korhola, Koumoutsakos, Kovatchev, Kozłowski, Kratsa-Tsagaropoulou, Kuhn, Kukan, Köstinger, La Via, Lamassoure, Langen, Le Brun, Le Grip, Lehne, Liese, Lisek, Lope Fontagné, Luhan, Lulling, Malinov, Mann, Marcinkiewicz, Marinescu, Mastella, Matera, Mathieu, Mato Adrover, Matula, Mauro, Mayer, Mayor Oreja, Mazej Kukovič, McGuinness, Millán Mon, Mitchell, Morin-Chartier, Morkūnaitė-Mikulėnienė, Motti, Muscardini, Mészáros, Neynsky, Niculescu, Nitras, Olbrycht, Oomen-Ruijten, Ortiz Vilella, Pack, Papanikolaou, Papastamkos, Patrão Neves, Peterle, Pieper, Pirker, Ponga, Posselt, Preda, Protasiewicz, Proust, Pöttering, Reul, Riquet, Roatta, Roithová, Ronzulli, Rübig, Sanchez-Schmid, Sartori, Sarvamaa, Saryusz-Wolski, Saudargas, Saïfi, Schnellhardt, Schnieber-Jastram, Schwab, Schöpflin, Scurria, Seeber, Siekierski, Silvestris, Skrzydlewska, Sommer, Sonik, Stolojan, Striffler, Surján, Svensson, Szájer, Sógor, Teixeira, Theocharous, Thun und Hohenstein, Thyssen, Trzaskowski, Tsoukalas, Tőkés, Ulmer, Urutchev, Vaidere, Verheyen, Vidal-Quadras, Vlasto, Voss, Wałęsa, Weber Manfred, Weisgerber, Winkler Iuliu, Winkler Hermann, Wortmann-Kool, Zalba Bidegain, Zalewski, Zanicchi, Zasada, Zeller, Zver, Zwiefka, del Castillo Vera, Łukacijewska, Őry, Šadurskis, Šťastný
S&D: Andrés Barea, Arlacchi, Arsenis, Attard-Montalto, Ayala Sender, Badia i Cutchet, Berlinguer, Berman, Blinkevičiūtė, Borsellino, Boștinaru, Brzobohatá, Bullmann, Capoulas Santos, Caronna, Cashman, Cercas, Childers, Christensen, Cliveti, Cofferati, Correia de Campos, Costa, Cozzolino, Cuschieri, Cutaș, Danellis, De Angelis, De Castro, De Keyser, Domenici, Droutsas, Dušek, Dăncilă, El Khadraoui, Enciu, Ertug, Estrela, Fajon, Falbr, Ferreira Elisa, Flašíková Beňová, Fleckenstein, Garcés Ramón, García Pérez, García-Hierro Caraballo, Gardiazábal Rubial, Gebhardt, Geringer de Oedenberg, Gierek, Glante, Goebbels, Groote, Guerrero Salom, Gurmai, Göncz, Haug, Herczog, Howitt, Hughes, Iotova, Irigoyen Pérez, Ivan, Jaakonsaari, Jørgensen, Kadenbach, Kalfin, Kammerevert, Kirilov, Kleva, Koppa, Krehl, Kreissl-Dörfler, Lange, Leichtfried, Leinen, Martin David, Martínez Martínez, Masip Hidalgo, Maňka, McAvan, McCarthy, Menéndez del Valle, Milana, Moreira, Muñiz De Urquiza, Mynář, Neuser, Neveďalová, Obiols, Olejniczak, Padar, Paleckis, Paliadeli, Panzeri, Papadopoulou, Pașcu, Perello Rodriguez, Pirillo, Pittella, Poc, Podimata, Prendergast, Prodi, Rapkay, Rapti, Regner, Repo, Riera Madurell, Rodust, Romero López, Roth-Behrendt, Rouček, Sassoli, Schaldemose, Sehnalová, Senyszyn, Serracchiani, Simon, Simpson, Sippel, Siwiec, Skinner, Smolková, Sophocleous, Stavrakakis, Steinruck, Stihler, Susta, Swoboda, Sánchez Presedo, Sârbu, Thomsen, Van Brempt, Vaughan, Weidenholzer, Weiler, Westphal, Willmott, Yáñez-Barnuevo García, Zala, Zemke, Țicău
Verts/ALE: Albrecht, Andersdotter, Auken, Benarab-Attou, Bicep, Bové, Brantner, Bélier, Bütikofer, Chrysogelos, Cochet, Cohn-Bendit, Cramer, Cronberg, Delli, Engström, Flautre, Giegold, Grèze, Harms, Hassi, Häfner, Häusling, Jadot, Joly, Keller, Kiil-Nielsen, Lambert, Lamberts, Lichtenberger, Lochbihler, Lunacek, Lövin, Miranda, Rivasi, Romeva i Rueda, Rühle, Schlyter, Schroedter, Schulz Werner, Smith, Staes, Tarand, Taylor Keith, Trüpel, Turmes, Ždanoka
Abstention: 16
EFD: Agnew, Allam, Andreasen, Bufton, Clark, Helmer
GUE/NGL: Angourakis, Maštálka
PPE: Sedó i Alabart
S&D: Costello, Färm, Hedh, Ludvigsson, Nilsson, Ulvskog, Westlund
14. A7-0237/2012 – Jörg Leichtfried – Amendment 37
In favour: 64
ALDE: Bilbao Barandica
EFD: Bizzotto, Borghezio, Fontana, Morganti, Rossi, Salvini, Scottà, Speroni
GUE/NGL: Anderson, Angourakis, Bisky, Chountis, Ernst, Ferreira João, Gustafsson, Hadjigeorgiou, Händel, Hénin, Klute, Kohlíček, Liotard, Lösing, Matias, Maštálka, Meyer, Murphy, Mélenchon, Omarjee, Ransdorf, Remek, Rubiks, Scholz, Sousa, Triantaphyllides, Vergiat, Wils, Zimmer, Zuber
NI: Gollnisch, Le Pen Marine, Morvai, Mölzer, Obermayr, Stadler, Stoyanov Dimitar, Vadim Tudor
PPE: Herranz García, Mato Adrover, Vaidere
S&D: Correia de Campos, Cottigny, Estrela, Guillaume, Hoang Ngoc, Koppa, López Aguilar, Pargneaux, Thomas, Tirolien, Trautmann, Vergnaud, Weber Henri, Țicău
Against: 544
ALDE: Alfano, Alvaro, Aylward, Bearder, Chatzimarkakis, Creutzmann, Crowley, Davies, Donskis, Duff, Gallagher, Goerens, Hall, Harkin, Ilchev, Jensen, Jäätteenmäki, Kacin, Kazak, Klinz, Kozlík, Krahmer, Lambsdorff, Ludford, Lyon, Løkkegaard, Manders, McMillan-Scott, Meissner, Michel, Mulder, Mănescu, Newton Dunn, Neyts-Uyttebroeck, Nicolai, Ojuland, Oviir, Panayotov, Parvanova, Paulsen, Reimers, Rinaldi, Rohde, Savisaar-Toomast, Schmidt, Skylakakis, Takkula, Taylor Rebecca, Thein, Theurer, Torvalds, Uggias, Vajgl, Vălean, Weber Renate, Wikström, Zanoni
ECR: Ashworth, Bielan, Bokros, Cabrnoch, Callanan, Czarnecki, Deva, Elles, Fajmon, Ford, Foster, Fox, Girling, Gróbarczyk, Harbour, Kamiński, Karim, Kowal, Kožušník, Legutko, McClarkin, McIntyre, Migalski, Nicholson, Ouzký, Piotrowski, Poręba, Rosbach, Stevenson, Strejček, Swinburne, Szymański, Tannock, Tomaševski, Tošenovský, Van Orden, Vlasák, Wojciechowski, Yannakoudakis, Zahradil, Zīle, Češková
EFD: Agnew, Andreasen, Belder, Bufton, Clark, Cymański, Helmer, Kurski, Paška, Salavrakos, Terho, Tzavela, Vanhecke, Włosowicz, Ziobro
NI: Brons, Claeys, Dodds, Ehrenhauser, Griffin, Martin Hans-Peter, Severin, Sosa Wagner, Szegedi, van der Stoep
PPE: Albertini, Andrikienė, Angelilli, Antonescu, Auconie, Audy, Bach, Bagó, Baldassarre, Balz, Bastos, Bauer, Becker, Berlato, Berra, Bodu, Bonsignore, Borys, Boulland, Bratkowski, Brok, Buzek, Bánki, Böge, Băsescu, Březina, Cadec, Cancian, Carvalho, Casa, Casini, Caspary, Cavada, Coelho, Collin-Langen, Comi, Corazza Bildt, Correa Zamora, Danjean, Dati, Daul, David, De Veyrac, Delvaux, Deutsch, Deß, Dorfmann, Díaz de Mera García Consuegra, Ehler, Engel, Essayah, Feio, Ferber, Fernandes, Fidanza, Fisas Ayxela, Fjellner, Florenz, Fraga Estévez, Franco, Gabriel, Gahler, Gallo, Gardini, Gauzès, Giannakou, Glattfelder, Grosch, Grossetête, Grzyb, Gräßle, Gutiérrez-Cortines, Gyürk, Gál, Gáll-Pelcz, Handzlik, Hankiss, Hibner, Hohlmeier, Hortefeux, Hübner, Iacolino, Ibrisagic, Iturgaiz Angulo, Ivanova, Jahr, Jazłowiecka, Jeggle, Jiménez-Becerril Barrio, Jordan, Juvin, Járóka, Jędrzejewska, Kaczmarek, Kalinowski, Kariņš, Kasoulides, Kelam, Kelly, Klaß, Koch, Korhola, Koumoutsakos, Kovatchev, Kozłowski, Kratsa-Tsagaropoulou, Kuhn, Kukan, Köstinger, La Via, Lamassoure, Langen, Le Brun, Le Grip, Lehne, Liese, Lisek, Lope Fontagné, Luhan, Lulling, Macovei, Malinov, Mann, Marcinkiewicz, Marinescu, Mastella, Matera, Mathieu, Matula, Mauro, Mayer, Mayor Oreja, Mazej Kukovič, McGuinness, Millán Mon, Mitchell, Morin-Chartier, Morkūnaitė-Mikulėnienė, Motti, Muscardini, Mészáros, Neynsky, Niculescu, Nitras, Olbrycht, Oomen-Ruijten, Ortiz Vilella, Pack, Papanikolaou, Papastamkos, Patrão Neves, Peterle, Pieper, Pirker, Ponga, Posselt, Preda, Protasiewicz, Proust, Pöttering, Reul, Riquet, Roatta, Roithová, Ronzulli, Rübig, Salafranca Sánchez-Neyra, Sanchez-Schmid, Sartori, Sarvamaa, Saryusz-Wolski, Saudargas, Saïfi, Schnellhardt, Schnieber-Jastram, Schwab, Schöpflin, Scurria, Sedó i Alabart, Seeber, Siekierski, Silvestris, Skrzydlewska, Sommer, Sonik, Stolojan, Striffler, Surján, Svensson, Szájer, Sógor, Teixeira, Theocharous, Thun und Hohenstein, Thyssen, Trzaskowski, Tsoukalas, Tőkés, Ulmer, Urutchev, Verheyen, Vidal-Quadras, Vlasto, Voss, Wałęsa, Weber Manfred, Weisgerber, Winkler Iuliu, Winkler Hermann, Wortmann-Kool, Zalba Bidegain, Zalewski, Zanicchi, Zasada, Zeller, Zver, Zwiefka, del Castillo Vera, Łukacijewska, Őry, Šadurskis, Šťastný
S&D: Andrés Barea, Arlacchi, Arsenis, Attard-Montalto, Ayala Sender, Badia i Cutchet, Berlinguer, Berman, Blinkevičiūtė, Borsellino, Boștinaru, Brzobohatá, Bullmann, Capoulas Santos, Caronna, Cashman, Cercas, Childers, Christensen, Cliveti, Cofferati, Costa, Costello, Cozzolino, Crețu, Cuschieri, Cutaș, Danellis, De Angelis, De Castro, De Keyser, Domenici, Droutsas, Dušek, Dăncilă, El Khadraoui, Enciu, Ertug, Fajon, Falbr, Ferreira Elisa, Flašíková Beňová, Fleckenstein, Färm, Garcés Ramón, García Pérez, García-Hierro Caraballo, Gardiazábal Rubial, Gebhardt, Geier, Geringer de Oedenberg, Gierek, Glante, Goebbels, Groote, Gualtieri, Guerrero Salom, Gurmai, Göncz, Haug, Hedh, Herczog, Howitt, Hughes, Iotova, Irigoyen Pérez, Ivan, Jaakonsaari, Jørgensen, Kadenbach, Kalfin, Kammerevert, Kirilov, Kleva, Krehl, Kreissl-Dörfler, Lange, Leichtfried, Leinen, Ludvigsson, Martin David, Martínez Martínez, Masip Hidalgo, Maňka, McAvan, McCarthy, Menéndez del Valle, Milana, Moreira, Muñiz De Urquiza, Mynář, Neuser, Neveďalová, Nilsson, Obiols, Olejniczak, Padar, Paleckis, Paliadeli, Panzeri, Papadopoulou, Pașcu, Perello Rodriguez, Pirillo, Pittella, Poc, Podimata, Prendergast, Prodi, Rapkay, Rapti, Regner, Repo, Riera Madurell, Rodust, Romero López, Roth-Behrendt, Rouček, Sassoli, Schaldemose, Sehnalová, Senyszyn, Serracchiani, Simon, Simpson, Sippel, Siwiec, Skinner, Smolková, Sophocleous, Stavrakakis, Steinruck, Stihler, Susta, Swoboda, Sánchez Presedo, Sârbu, Tabajdi, Thomsen, Tănăsescu, Ulvskog, Van Brempt, Vaughan, Weidenholzer, Weiler, Westlund, Westphal, Willmott, Yáñez-Barnuevo García, Zala, Zemke
Verts/ALE: Albrecht, Andersdotter, Auken, Benarab-Attou, Bicep, Bové, Brantner, Bélier, Bütikofer, Chrysogelos, Cochet, Cohn-Bendit, Cramer, Cronberg, Delli, Engström, Flautre, Giegold, Grèze, Harms, Hassi, Häfner, Häusling, Jadot, Joly, Keller, Kiil-Nielsen, Lambert, Lamberts, Lichtenberger, Lochbihler, Lunacek, Lövin, Miranda, Rivasi, Romeva i Rueda, Rühle, Schlyter, Schroedter, Schulz Werner, Smith, Staes, Tarand, Taylor Keith, Trüpel, Turmes, Ždanoka
Abstention: 9
ALDE: Bennahmias, Goulard, Griesbeck, Lepage, Ries, Rochefort, de Sarnez
EFD: Allam, Imbrasas
15. A7-0237/2012 – Jörg Leichtfried – Amendment 31
In favour: 494
ALDE: Bennahmias, Bilbao Barandica, Goulard, Griesbeck, Lepage, Ries, Rochefort, de Sarnez
ECR: Bokros, Kamiński, Stevenson, Tannock, Tomaševski
EFD: Agnew, Andreasen, Belder, Bizzotto, Borghezio, Bufton, Clark, Fontana, Helmer, Imbrasas, Morganti, Paška, Rossi, Salvini, Scottà, Speroni, Terho, Tzavela, Vanhecke
GUE/NGL: Anderson, Angourakis, Bisky, Chountis, Ernst, Ferreira João, Gustafsson, Hadjigeorgiou, Händel, Hénin, Klute, Kohlíček, Liotard, Lösing, Matias, Maštálka, Meyer, Murphy, Mélenchon, Omarjee, Ransdorf, Remek, Rubiks, Scholz, Sousa, Triantaphyllides, Vergiat, Wils, Zimmer, Zuber
NI: Brons, Claeys, Ehrenhauser, Gollnisch, Griffin, Le Pen Marine, Martin Hans-Peter, Mölzer, Obermayr, Severin, Sosa Wagner, Stadler, Stoyanov Dimitar, Szegedi, Vadim Tudor
PPE: Albertini, Andrikienė, Angelilli, Antonescu, Auconie, Audy, Bach, Bagó, Baldassarre, Balz, Bastos, Bauer, Becker, Berlato, Berra, Bodu, Bonsignore, Borys, Boulland, Bratkowski, Brok, Buzek, Bánki, Böge, Băsescu, Březina, Cadec, Cancian, Carvalho, Casa, Casini, Caspary, Cavada, Coelho, Collin-Langen, Comi, Correa Zamora, Danjean, Dati, Daul, David, De Veyrac, Delvaux, Deutsch, Deß, Dorfmann, Díaz de Mera García Consuegra, Engel, Essayah, Feio, Ferber, Fernandes, Fidanza, Fisas Ayxela, Florenz, Fraga Estévez, Franco, Gabriel, Gahler, Gallo, Gardini, Gauzès, Giannakou, Glattfelder, Grosch, Grossetête, Grzyb, Gräßle, Gutiérrez-Cortines, Gyürk, Gál, Gáll-Pelcz, Handzlik, Hankiss, Herranz García, Hibner, Hohlmeier, Hortefeux, Hökmark, Hübner, Iacolino, Iturgaiz Angulo, Ivanova, Jahr, Jazłowiecka, Jeggle, Jiménez-Becerril Barrio, Jordan, Juvin, Járóka, Jędrzejewska, Kaczmarek, Kalinowski, Kariņš, Kasoulides, Kelam, Kelly, Klaß, Koch, Korhola, Koumoutsakos, Kovatchev, Kozłowski, Kratsa-Tsagaropoulou, Kuhn, Kukan, Köstinger, La Via, Lamassoure, Langen, Le Brun, Le Grip, Lehne, Liese, Lisek, Lope Fontagné, Luhan, Macovei, Malinov, Mann, Marinescu, Mastella, Matera, Mathieu, Mato Adrover, Matula, Mauro, Mayer, Mayor Oreja, Mazej Kukovič, McGuinness, Millán Mon, Mitchell, Morin-Chartier, Morkūnaitė-Mikulėnienė, Motti, Muscardini, Mészáros, Neynsky, Niculescu, Nitras, Olbrycht, Oomen-Ruijten, Ortiz Vilella, Pack, Papanikolaou, Papastamkos, Patrão Neves, Peterle, Pieper, Pirker, Ponga, Posselt, Preda, Protasiewicz, Proust, Pöttering, Reul, Riquet, Roatta, Roithová, Rübig, Salafranca Sánchez-Neyra, Sanchez-Schmid, Sartori, Sarvamaa, Saudargas, Saïfi, Schnellhardt, Schnieber-Jastram, Schwab, Schöpflin, Scurria, Sedó i Alabart, Seeber, Siekierski, Silvestris, Skrzydlewska, Sommer, Sonik, Stolojan, Striffler, Surján, Svensson, Szájer, Sógor, Teixeira, Theocharous, Thun und Hohenstein, Thyssen, Trzaskowski, Tsoukalas, Tőkés, Ulmer, Urutchev, Vaidere, Verheyen, Vidal-Quadras, Vlasto, Voss, Wałęsa, Weber Manfred, Weisgerber, Winkler Iuliu, Winkler Hermann, Wortmann-Kool, Zalba Bidegain, Zalewski, Zanicchi, Zasada, Zeller, Zver, Zwiefka, del Castillo Vera, Łukacijewska, Őry, Šadurskis, Šťastný
S&D: Andrés Barea, Arlacchi, Arsenis, Attard-Montalto, Ayala Sender, Badia i Cutchet, Berlinguer, Berman, Berès, Blinkevičiūtė, Borsellino, Boștinaru, Brzobohatá, Bullmann, Capoulas Santos, Caronna, Cashman, Castex, Cercas, Christensen, Cliveti, Cofferati, Correia de Campos, Costello, Cottigny, Cozzolino, Crețu, Cuschieri, Cutaș, Danellis, De Angelis, De Castro, De Keyser, Domenici, Droutsas, Dušek, Dăncilă, El Khadraoui, Enciu, Ertug, Estrela, Fajon, Falbr, Ferreira Elisa, Flašíková Beňová, Fleckenstein, Garcés Ramón, García Pérez, García-Hierro Caraballo, Gardiazábal Rubial, Gebhardt, Geier, Geringer de Oedenberg, Gierek, Glante, Goebbels, Groote, Gualtieri, Guerrero Salom, Guillaume, Gurmai, Göncz, Haug, Hoang Ngoc, Howitt, Hughes, Iotova, Irigoyen Pérez, Ivan, Jaakonsaari, Jørgensen, Kadenbach, Kalfin, Kammerevert, Kirilov, Kleva, Koppa, Krehl, Kreissl-Dörfler, Lange, Leichtfried, Leinen, López Aguilar, Martin David, Martínez Martínez, Masip Hidalgo, Maňka, McAvan, McCarthy, Menéndez del Valle, Milana, Mynář, Neuser, Neveďalová, Obiols, Olejniczak, Padar, Paleckis, Paliadeli, Panzeri, Papadopoulou, Pargneaux, Perello Rodriguez, Pirillo, Pittella, Poc, Podimata, Prendergast, Prodi, Rapkay, Rapti, Regner, Repo, Riera Madurell, Rodust, Romero López, Roth-Behrendt, Rouček, Sassoli, Schaldemose, Sehnalová, Senyszyn, Serracchiani, Simon, Simpson, Sippel, Siwiec, Skinner, Smolková, Sophocleous, Stavrakakis, Steinruck, Stihler, Susta, Swoboda, Sánchez Presedo, Tabajdi, Thomas, Thomsen, Tirolien, Trautmann, Tănăsescu, Van Brempt, Vaughan, Vergnaud, Weber Henri, Weidenholzer, Weiler, Westphal, Willmott, Zala, Zemke, Țicău
Verts/ALE: Albrecht, Andersdotter, Auken, Benarab-Attou, Bicep, Bové, Brantner, Bélier, Chrysogelos, Cochet, Cohn-Bendit, Cramer, Cronberg, Delli, Engström, Flautre, Giegold, Grèze, Harms, Hassi, Häfner, Häusling, Jadot, Joly, Keller, Kiil-Nielsen, Lambert, Lamberts, Lichtenberger, Lochbihler, Lunacek, Lövin, Miranda, Rivasi, Romeva i Rueda, Rühle, Schlyter, Schroedter, Schulz Werner, Smith, Staes, Tarand, Tavares, Taylor Keith, Trüpel, Ždanoka
Against: 94
ALDE: Alfano, Aylward, Bearder, Chatzimarkakis, Creutzmann, Crowley, Davies, Donskis, Duff, Gallagher, Hall, Harkin, Ilchev, Jensen, Johansson, Jäätteenmäki, Kacin, Kazak, Klinz, Kozlík, Krahmer, Lambsdorff, Ludford, Lyon, Løkkegaard, Manders, McMillan-Scott, Meissner, Michel, Mulder, Mănescu, Newton Dunn, Neyts-Uyttebroeck, Nicolai, Ojuland, Oviir, Panayotov, Parvanova, Paulsen, Reimers, Rohde, Savisaar-Toomast, Schmidt, Skylakakis, Takkula, Taylor Rebecca, Thein, Theurer, Torvalds, Uggias, Vajgl, Verhofstadt, Vălean, Watson, Weber Renate, Werthmann, Wikström, Zanoni
ECR: Deva, Elles, Harbour, Legutko, Ouzký, Strejček, Szymański, Tošenovský, Wojciechowski
EFD: Cymański, Kurski, Salavrakos, Włosowicz, Ziobro
NI: Morvai, van der Stoep
PPE: Corazza Bildt, Ehler, Fjellner, Ibrisagic, Lulling, Marcinkiewicz, Ronzulli
S&D: Childers, Färm, Hedh, Herczog, Ludvigsson, Moreira, Muñiz De Urquiza, Nilsson, Pașcu, Sârbu, Ulvskog, Westlund, Yáñez-Barnuevo García
Abstention: 17
ECR: Ashworth, Bielan, Callanan, Czarnecki, Fajmon, Gróbarczyk, Kožušník, Nicholson, Piotrowski, Rosbach, Swinburne, Van Orden, Yannakoudakis, Zahradil, Zīle, Češková
EFD: Allam
Corrections to votes and voting intentions
In favour : Ryszard Czarnecki
Against : Richard Ashworth, Martin Callanan, Gunnar Hökmark, Struan Stevenson, Charles Tannock, Marina Yannakoudakis, Jan Zahradil
16. A7-0237/2012 – Jörg Leichtfried – Amendment 38
In favour: 74
ALDE: Bilbao Barandica
ECR: Kamiński
EFD: Bizzotto, Borghezio, Fontana, Morganti, Rossi, Salvini, Scottà, Speroni
GUE/NGL: Anderson, Angourakis, Bisky, Chountis, Ernst, Ferreira João, Gustafsson, Hadjigeorgiou, Händel, Hénin, Klute, Kohlíček, Liotard, Lösing, Matias, Maštálka, Meyer, Murphy, Mélenchon, Omarjee, Ransdorf, Remek, Rubiks, Scholz, Sousa, Triantaphyllides, Vergiat, Wils, Zimmer, Zuber
NI: Brons, Gollnisch, Griffin, Le Pen Marine, Morvai, Mölzer, Obermayr, Stadler, Stoyanov Dimitar, Vadim Tudor
PPE: Borys, Gräßle, Herranz García, Mastella, Mato Adrover, Protasiewicz, Salafranca Sánchez-Neyra, Skrzydlewska, Sonik
S&D: Berès, Castex, Cottigny, Cozzolino, Guillaume, Hoang Ngoc, López Aguilar, Pargneaux, Thomas, Tirolien, Trautmann, Vergnaud, Weber Henri
Verts/ALE: Bütikofer, Giegold
Against: 546
ALDE: Alfano, Aylward, Bearder, Bennahmias, Chatzimarkakis, Creutzmann, Crowley, Davies, Donskis, Duff, Gallagher, Goerens, Goulard, Griesbeck, Hall, Harkin, Ilchev, Jensen, Johansson, Jäätteenmäki, Kacin, Kazak, Klinz, Kozlík, Krahmer, Lambsdorff, Lepage, Ludford, Lyon, Løkkegaard, Manders, McMillan-Scott, Meissner, Michel, Mulder, Mănescu, Newton Dunn, Neyts-Uyttebroeck, Nicolai, Ojuland, Oviir, Panayotov, Parvanova, Paulsen, Reimers, Ries, Rinaldi, Rochefort, Rohde, Savisaar-Toomast, Schmidt, Skylakakis, Takkula, Taylor Rebecca, Thein, Theurer, Torvalds, Uggias, Vajgl, Verhofstadt, Vălean, Watson, Weber Renate, Wikström, Zanoni, de Sarnez
ECR: Ashworth, Bielan, Bokros, Cabrnoch, Callanan, Czarnecki, Deva, Elles, Fajmon, Ford, Foster, Fox, Girling, Gróbarczyk, Harbour, Karim, Kowal, Kožušník, Legutko, McClarkin, McIntyre, Migalski, Nicholson, Ouzký, Piotrowski, Poręba, Rosbach, Stevenson, Strejček, Swinburne, Szymański, Tannock, Tomaševski, Tošenovský, Van Orden, Vlasák, Wojciechowski, Yannakoudakis, Zahradil, Zīle, Češková
EFD: Agnew, Andreasen, Belder, Bufton, Clark, Cymański, Helmer, Imbrasas, Kurski, Paška, Salavrakos, Terho, Tzavela, Vanhecke, Włosowicz, Ziobro
NI: Claeys, Dodds, Ehrenhauser, Martin Hans-Peter, Severin, Sosa Wagner, Szegedi, van der Stoep
PPE: Albertini, Andrikienė, Angelilli, Antonescu, Auconie, Audy, Bach, Bagó, Baldassarre, Balz, Bastos, Bauer, Becker, Berlato, Berra, Bodu, Bonsignore, Boulland, Bratkowski, Brok, Buzek, Bánki, Böge, Băsescu, Březina, Cadec, Cancian, Carvalho, Casa, Casini, Caspary, Cavada, Coelho, Collin-Langen, Comi, Corazza Bildt, Correa Zamora, Danjean, Dati, Daul, David, De Veyrac, Delvaux, Deutsch, Deß, Dorfmann, Díaz de Mera García Consuegra, Ehler, Engel, Essayah, Feio, Ferber, Fernandes, Fidanza, Fisas Ayxela, Fjellner, Florenz, Fraga Estévez, Franco, Gabriel, Gahler, Gallo, Gardini, Gauzès, Giannakou, Glattfelder, Grosch, Grossetête, Grzyb, Gutiérrez-Cortines, Gyürk, Gál, Gáll-Pelcz, Handzlik, Hankiss, Hibner, Hohlmeier, Hortefeux, Hökmark, Hübner, Iacolino, Ibrisagic, Iturgaiz Angulo, Ivanova, Jahr, Jazłowiecka, Jeggle, Jiménez-Becerril Barrio, Jordan, Juvin, Járóka, Jędrzejewska, Kaczmarek, Kalinowski, Kariņš, Kasoulides, Kelam, Kelly, Klaß, Koch, Korhola, Koumoutsakos, Kovatchev, Kozłowski, Kratsa-Tsagaropoulou, Kuhn, Kukan, Köstinger, La Via, Lamassoure, Langen, Le Brun, Le Grip, Lehne, Lisek, Lope Fontagné, Luhan, Lulling, Macovei, Malinov, Mann, Marcinkiewicz, Marinescu, Matera, Mathieu, Matula, Mauro, Mayer, Mayor Oreja, Mazej Kukovič, McGuinness, Millán Mon, Mitchell, Morin-Chartier, Morkūnaitė-Mikulėnienė, Motti, Muscardini, Mészáros, Neynsky, Niculescu, Nitras, Olbrycht, Oomen-Ruijten, Ortiz Vilella, Pack, Papanikolaou, Papastamkos, Patrão Neves, Peterle, Pieper, Pirker, Ponga, Posselt, Preda, Proust, Pöttering, Reul, Riquet, Roatta, Roithová, Ronzulli, Rübig, Sanchez-Schmid, Sartori, Sarvamaa, Saryusz-Wolski, Saudargas, Saïfi, Schnellhardt, Schnieber-Jastram, Schwab, Schöpflin, Scurria, Sedó i Alabart, Seeber, Siekierski, Silvestris, Sommer, Stolojan, Striffler, Surján, Svensson, Szájer, Sógor, Teixeira, Theocharous, Thun und Hohenstein, Thyssen, Trzaskowski, Tsoukalas, Tőkés, Ulmer, Urutchev, Vaidere, Verheyen, Vidal-Quadras, Vlasto, Voss, Wałęsa, Weber Manfred, Weisgerber, Winkler Iuliu, Winkler Hermann, Wortmann-Kool, Zalba Bidegain, Zalewski, Zanicchi, Zasada, Zeller, Zver, Zwiefka, del Castillo Vera, Łukacijewska, Őry, Šadurskis, Šťastný
S&D: Andrés Barea, Arlacchi, Arsenis, Attard-Montalto, Ayala Sender, Badia i Cutchet, Berlinguer, Berman, Blinkevičiūtė, Borsellino, Boștinaru, Brzobohatá, Bullmann, Capoulas Santos, Caronna, Cashman, Cercas, Childers, Christensen, Cliveti, Cofferati, Correia de Campos, Costa, Costello, Crețu, Cuschieri, Cutaș, Danellis, De Angelis, De Castro, De Keyser, Domenici, Droutsas, Dušek, Dăncilă, El Khadraoui, Enciu, Ertug, Estrela, Fajon, Falbr, Ferreira Elisa, Flašíková Beňová, Fleckenstein, Färm, Garcés Ramón, García Pérez, García-Hierro Caraballo, Gardiazábal Rubial, Gebhardt, Geier, Geringer de Oedenberg, Gierek, Glante, Goebbels, Groote, Gualtieri, Guerrero Salom, Gurmai, Göncz, Haug, Hedh, Herczog, Howitt, Hughes, Iotova, Irigoyen Pérez, Ivan, Jaakonsaari, Jørgensen, Kadenbach, Kalfin, Kammerevert, Kirilov, Kleva, Koppa, Krehl, Kreissl-Dörfler, Lange, Leichtfried, Leinen, Ludvigsson, Martin David, Martínez Martínez, Masip Hidalgo, Maňka, McAvan, McCarthy, Menéndez del Valle, Milana, Moreira, Muñiz De Urquiza, Mynář, Neuser, Neveďalová, Nilsson, Obiols, Olejniczak, Padar, Paleckis, Paliadeli, Panzeri, Papadopoulou, Pașcu, Perello Rodriguez, Pirillo, Pittella, Poc, Podimata, Prendergast, Prodi, Rapkay, Rapti, Regner, Repo, Riera Madurell, Rodust, Romero López, Roth-Behrendt, Rouček, Sassoli, Schaldemose, Sehnalová, Senyszyn, Serracchiani, Simon, Simpson, Sippel, Siwiec, Skinner, Smolková, Sophocleous, Stavrakakis, Steinruck, Stihler, Susta, Swoboda, Sánchez Presedo, Sârbu, Tabajdi, Thomsen, Tănăsescu, Ulvskog, Van Brempt, Vaughan, Weidenholzer, Weiler, Westlund, Westphal, Willmott, Yáñez-Barnuevo García, Zala, Zemke, Țicău
Verts/ALE: Albrecht, Andersdotter, Auken, Benarab-Attou, Bicep, Bové, Brantner, Bélier, Chrysogelos, Cochet, Cohn-Bendit, Cramer, Cronberg, Delli, Engström, Flautre, Grèze, Harms, Hassi, Häfner, Häusling, Jadot, Joly, Keller, Kiil-Nielsen, Lambert, Lamberts, Lichtenberger, Lochbihler, Lunacek, Lövin, Miranda, Rivasi, Romeva i Rueda, Rühle, Schlyter, Schroedter, Schulz Werner, Smith, Staes, Tarand, Taylor Keith, Trüpel, Turmes, Ždanoka
Abstention: 3
ALDE: Werthmann
EFD: Allam
Verts/ALE: Tavares
Corrections to votes and voting intentions
Against : Piotr Borys, Jacek Protasiewicz, Joanna Katarzyna Skrzydlewska
17. A7-0237/2012 – Jörg Leichtfried – Amendment 39
In favour: 60
ALDE: Bilbao Barandica
EFD: Bizzotto, Borghezio, Fontana, Morganti, Rossi, Scottà, Speroni
GUE/NGL: Anderson, Angourakis, Bisky, Chountis, Ernst, Ferreira João, Gustafsson, Hadjigeorgiou, Händel, Hénin, Klute, Kohlíček, Liotard, Lösing, Matias, Maštálka, Meyer, Murphy, Mélenchon, Omarjee, Ransdorf, Remek, Rubiks, Scholz, Sousa, Triantaphyllides, Vergiat, Wils, Zimmer, Zuber
NI: Brons, Gollnisch, Griffin, Le Pen Marine, Morvai, Mölzer, Obermayr, Stadler, Stoyanov Dimitar, Vadim Tudor
PPE: Gutiérrez-Cortines
S&D: Berès, Castex, Cottigny, Guillaume, López Aguilar, Pargneaux, Thomas, Tirolien, Trautmann, Vergnaud, Weber Henri
Against: 547
ALDE: Alfano, Alvaro, Aylward, Bearder, Bennahmias, Chatzimarkakis, Creutzmann, Crowley, Davies, Donskis, Duff, Gallagher, Goerens, Goulard, Griesbeck, Hall, Harkin, Ilchev, Jensen, Johansson, Jäätteenmäki, Kacin, Kazak, Klinz, Kozlík, Krahmer, Lambsdorff, Lepage, Ludford, Lyon, Løkkegaard, Manders, McMillan-Scott, Meissner, Michel, Mulder, Mănescu, Newton Dunn, Neyts-Uyttebroeck, Nicolai, Ojuland, Oviir, Panayotov, Parvanova, Paulsen, Reimers, Ries, Rinaldi, Rochefort, Rohde, Savisaar-Toomast, Schmidt, Skylakakis, Takkula, Taylor Rebecca, Thein, Theurer, Torvalds, Uggias, Vajgl, Verhofstadt, Vălean, Watson, Weber Renate, Werthmann, Wikström, Zanoni, de Sarnez
ECR: Ashworth, Bielan, Bokros, Cabrnoch, Callanan, Czarnecki, Deva, Elles, Fajmon, Ford, Foster, Fox, Girling, Gróbarczyk, Harbour, Kamiński, Karim, Kowal, Kožušník, Legutko, McClarkin, McIntyre, Migalski, Nicholson, Ouzký, Piotrowski, Poręba, Rosbach, Stevenson, Strejček, Swinburne, Szymański, Tannock, Tomaševski, Tošenovský, Van Orden, Vlasák, Wojciechowski, Yannakoudakis, Zahradil, Zīle, Češková
EFD: Belder, Cymański, Imbrasas, Kurski, Paška, Salavrakos, Tzavela, Vanhecke, Włosowicz, Ziobro
NI: Claeys, Dodds, Ehrenhauser, Martin Hans-Peter, Severin, Sosa Wagner, Szegedi, van der Stoep
PPE: Albertini, Angelilli, Auconie, Audy, Bach, Bagó, Baldassarre, Balz, Bastos, Bauer, Becker, Berlato, Berra, Bodu, Bonsignore, Borys, Boulland, Bratkowski, Brok, Buzek, Bánki, Böge, Băsescu, Březina, Cadec, Cancian, Carvalho, Casa, Casini, Caspary, Cavada, Coelho, Collin-Langen, Comi, Corazza Bildt, Correa Zamora, Danjean, Dati, Daul, David, De Veyrac, Delvaux, Deutsch, Deß, Dorfmann, Díaz de Mera García Consuegra, Ehler, Engel, Essayah, Feio, Ferber, Fernandes, Fidanza, Fisas Ayxela, Fjellner, Florenz, Fraga Estévez, Franco, Gabriel, Gahler, Gallo, Gardini, Gauzès, Giannakou, Glattfelder, Grosch, Grossetête, Grzyb, Gräßle, Gyürk, Gál, Gáll-Pelcz, Handzlik, Hankiss, Hibner, Hohlmeier, Hortefeux, Hökmark, Hübner, Iacolino, Ibrisagic, Iturgaiz Angulo, Ivanova, Jahr, Jazłowiecka, Jeggle, Jiménez-Becerril Barrio, Jordan, Juvin, Járóka, Jędrzejewska, Kaczmarek, Kalinowski, Kariņš, Kasoulides, Kelam, Kelly, Klaß, Koch, Korhola, Koumoutsakos, Kovatchev, Kozłowski, Kratsa-Tsagaropoulou, Kuhn, Kukan, Köstinger, La Via, Lamassoure, Langen, Le Brun, Le Grip, Lehne, Liese, Lisek, Lope Fontagné, Lulling, Macovei, Malinov, Mann, Marcinkiewicz, Marinescu, Mastella, Matera, Mathieu, Matula, Mauro, Mayer, Mayor Oreja, Mazej Kukovič, McGuinness, Millán Mon, Mitchell, Morin-Chartier, Morkūnaitė-Mikulėnienė, Motti, Muscardini, Mészáros, Neynsky, Niculescu, Nitras, Olbrycht, Oomen-Ruijten, Ortiz Vilella, Pack, Papanikolaou, Papastamkos, Patrão Neves, Peterle, Pieper, Pirker, Ponga, Posselt, Preda, Protasiewicz, Proust, Pöttering, Reul, Riquet, Roatta, Roithová, Ronzulli, Rübig, Salafranca Sánchez-Neyra, Sanchez-Schmid, Sartori, Sarvamaa, Saryusz-Wolski, Saudargas, Saïfi, Schnellhardt, Schnieber-Jastram, Schwab, Schöpflin, Scurria, Seeber, Siekierski, Silvestris, Skrzydlewska, Sommer, Sonik, Stolojan, Striffler, Surján, Svensson, Szájer, Sógor, Teixeira, Theocharous, Thun und Hohenstein, Thyssen, Trzaskowski, Tsoukalas, Tőkés, Ulmer, Urutchev, Vaidere, Verheyen, Vidal-Quadras, Vlasto, Voss, Wałęsa, Weber Manfred, Weisgerber, Winkler Iuliu, Winkler Hermann, Wortmann-Kool, Zalba Bidegain, Zalewski, Zanicchi, Zasada, Zeller, Zver, Zwiefka, del Castillo Vera, Łukacijewska, Őry, Šadurskis, Šťastný
S&D: Andrés Barea, Arlacchi, Arsenis, Attard-Montalto, Ayala Sender, Badia i Cutchet, Berlinguer, Berman, Blinkevičiūtė, Borsellino, Boștinaru, Brzobohatá, Bullmann, Capoulas Santos, Caronna, Cashman, Cercas, Childers, Christensen, Cliveti, Cofferati, Correia de Campos, Costa, Costello, Cozzolino, Crețu, Cuschieri, Cutaș, Danellis, De Angelis, De Castro, De Keyser, Domenici, Droutsas, Dušek, Dăncilă, El Khadraoui, Enciu, Ertug, Estrela, Fajon, Falbr, Ferreira Elisa, Flašíková Beňová, Fleckenstein, Färm, Garcés Ramón, García Pérez, García-Hierro Caraballo, Gardiazábal Rubial, Gebhardt, Geier, Geringer de Oedenberg, Gierek, Glante, Goebbels, Groote, Gualtieri, Guerrero Salom, Gurmai, Göncz, Haug, Hedh, Herczog, Howitt, Hughes, Iotova, Irigoyen Pérez, Ivan, Jaakonsaari, Jørgensen, Kadenbach, Kalfin, Kammerevert, Kirilov, Kleva, Koppa, Krehl, Kreissl-Dörfler, Lange, Leichtfried, Leinen, Ludvigsson, Martin David, Martínez Martínez, Masip Hidalgo, Maňka, McAvan, McCarthy, Menéndez del Valle, Milana, Moreira, Muñiz De Urquiza, Mynář, Neuser, Neveďalová, Nilsson, Obiols, Olejniczak, Padar, Paleckis, Paliadeli, Panzeri, Papadopoulou, Pașcu, Perello Rodriguez, Pirillo, Pittella, Poc, Podimata, Prendergast, Prodi, Rapkay, Rapti, Regner, Repo, Riera Madurell, Romero López, Roth-Behrendt, Rouček, Sassoli, Schaldemose, Sehnalová, Senyszyn, Serracchiani, Simon, Simpson, Sippel, Siwiec, Skinner, Smolková, Sophocleous, Stavrakakis, Steinruck, Stihler, Susta, Swoboda, Sánchez Presedo, Sârbu, Tabajdi, Thomsen, Tănăsescu, Ulvskog, Van Brempt, Vaughan, Weidenholzer, Weiler, Westlund, Westphal, Willmott, Yáñez-Barnuevo García, Zala, Zemke, Țicău
Verts/ALE: Albrecht, Andersdotter, Auken, Benarab-Attou, Bicep, Bové, Brantner, Bélier, Bütikofer, Chrysogelos, Cochet, Cohn-Bendit, Cramer, Cronberg, Delli, Engström, Flautre, Giegold, Grèze, Harms, Hassi, Häusling, Jadot, Joly, Keller, Kiil-Nielsen, Lambert, Lamberts, Lichtenberger, Lochbihler, Lunacek, Lövin, Miranda, Rivasi, Romeva i Rueda, Rühle, Schlyter, Schroedter, Schulz Werner, Smith, Staes, Tarand, Taylor Keith, Trüpel, Turmes, Ždanoka
Abstention: 9
EFD: Agnew, Allam, Andreasen, Bufton, Clark, Helmer, Terho
PPE: Sedó i Alabart
Verts/ALE: Tavares
Corrections to votes and voting intentions
In favour : Liem Hoang Ngoc
18. A7-0237/2012 – Jörg Leichtfried – Amendment 40 S
In favour: 46
EFD: Bizzotto, Borghezio, Fontana, Morganti, Rossi, Salvini, Scottà, Speroni
GUE/NGL: Anderson, Angourakis, Bisky, Chountis, Ernst, Ferreira João, Gustafsson, Hadjigeorgiou, Hénin, Klute, Kohlíček, Liotard, Lösing, Matias, Maštálka, Meyer, Murphy, Mélenchon, Omarjee, Ransdorf, Remek, Scholz, Sousa, Triantaphyllides, Vergiat, Wils, Zimmer, Zuber
NI: Brons, Gollnisch, Griffin, Le Pen Marine, Mölzer, Obermayr, Stadler, Stoyanov Dimitar, Vadim Tudor
S&D: López Aguilar
Against: 562
ALDE: Alfano, Alvaro, Aylward, Bearder, Bennahmias, Chatzimarkakis, Creutzmann, Crowley, Davies, Donskis, Duff, Gallagher, Goerens, Goulard, Griesbeck, Hall, Harkin, Ilchev, Jensen, Johansson, Jäätteenmäki, Kacin, Kazak, Klinz, Kozlík, Krahmer, Lambsdorff, Lepage, Ludford, Lyon, Løkkegaard, Manders, McMillan-Scott, Meissner, Michel, Mulder, Mănescu, Newton Dunn, Neyts-Uyttebroeck, Nicolai, Ojuland, Oviir, Panayotov, Parvanova, Paulsen, Reimers, Ries, Rinaldi, Rochefort, Rohde, Savisaar-Toomast, Schmidt, Skylakakis, Takkula, Taylor Rebecca, Thein, Theurer, Torvalds, Uggias, Vajgl, Verhofstadt, Vălean, Watson, Weber Renate, Werthmann, Wikström, Zanoni, de Sarnez
ECR: Ashworth, Bielan, Bokros, Cabrnoch, Callanan, Czarnecki, Deva, Elles, Fajmon, Ford, Foster, Fox, Girling, Gróbarczyk, Harbour, Kamiński, Karim, Kowal, Kožušník, Legutko, McClarkin, McIntyre, Migalski, Nicholson, Ouzký, Piotrowski, Poręba, Rosbach, Stevenson, Strejček, Swinburne, Szymański, Tannock, Tomaševski, Tošenovský, Van Orden, Vlasák, Wojciechowski, Yannakoudakis, Zahradil, Zīle, Češková
EFD: Agnew, Andreasen, Belder, Bufton, Clark, Cymański, Helmer, Imbrasas, Kurski, Paška, Salavrakos, Terho, Tzavela, Vanhecke, Włosowicz, Ziobro
NI: Claeys, Dodds, Ehrenhauser, Martin Hans-Peter, Morvai, Severin, Sosa Wagner, Szegedi, van der Stoep
PPE: Albertini, Andrikienė, Angelilli, Antonescu, Auconie, Audy, Bach, Bagó, Baldassarre, Balz, Bastos, Bauer, Becker, Berlato, Berra, Bodu, Bonsignore, Borys, Boulland, Bratkowski, Brok, Buzek, Bánki, Böge, Băsescu, Březina, Cadec, Cancian, Carvalho, Casa, Casini, Caspary, Cavada, Coelho, Collin-Langen, Comi, Corazza Bildt, Correa Zamora, Danjean, Dati, Daul, David, De Veyrac, Delvaux, Deutsch, Deß, Dorfmann, Díaz de Mera García Consuegra, Engel, Essayah, Feio, Ferber, Fernandes, Fidanza, Fisas Ayxela, Fjellner, Florenz, Fraga Estévez, Franco, Gabriel, Gahler, Gallo, Gardini, Gauzès, Giannakou, Glattfelder, Grosch, Grossetête, Grzyb, Gräßle, Gutiérrez-Cortines, Gyürk, Gál, Gáll-Pelcz, Handzlik, Hankiss, Herranz García, Hibner, Hohlmeier, Hortefeux, Hökmark, Hübner, Iacolino, Ibrisagic, Iturgaiz Angulo, Ivanova, Jahr, Jazłowiecka, Jeggle, Jiménez-Becerril Barrio, Jordan, Juvin, Járóka, Jędrzejewska, Kaczmarek, Kalinowski, Kariņš, Kasoulides, Kelam, Kelly, Klaß, Koch, Korhola, Koumoutsakos, Kovatchev, Kozłowski, Kratsa-Tsagaropoulou, Kuhn, Kukan, Köstinger, La Via, Lamassoure, Langen, Le Brun, Le Grip, Lehne, Liese, Lisek, Lope Fontagné, Luhan, Lulling, Macovei, Malinov, Mann, Marcinkiewicz, Marinescu, Mastella, Matera, Mathieu, Mato Adrover, Matula, Mauro, Mayer, Mayor Oreja, Mazej Kukovič, McGuinness, Millán Mon, Mitchell, Morin-Chartier, Morkūnaitė-Mikulėnienė, Motti, Muscardini, Mészáros, Neynsky, Niculescu, Nitras, Olbrycht, Oomen-Ruijten, Ortiz Vilella, Pack, Papanikolaou, Papastamkos, Patrão Neves, Peterle, Pieper, Pirker, Ponga, Posselt, Preda, Protasiewicz, Proust, Pöttering, Riquet, Roatta, Roithová, Ronzulli, Rübig, Sanchez-Schmid, Sartori, Sarvamaa, Saudargas, Saïfi, Schnellhardt, Schnieber-Jastram, Schwab, Schöpflin, Scurria, Seeber, Siekierski, Silvestris, Skrzydlewska, Sommer, Sonik, Stolojan, Striffler, Surján, Svensson, Szájer, Sógor, Teixeira, Theocharous, Thun und Hohenstein, Thyssen, Trzaskowski, Tsoukalas, Tőkés, Ulmer, Urutchev, Vaidere, Verheyen, Vidal-Quadras, Vlasto, Voss, Wałęsa, Weber Manfred, Weisgerber, Winkler Iuliu, Winkler Hermann, Wortmann-Kool, Zalba Bidegain, Zalewski, Zanicchi, Zasada, Zeller, Zver, Zwiefka, Łukacijewska, Őry, Šadurskis, Šťastný
S&D: Andrés Barea, Arlacchi, Arsenis, Attard-Montalto, Ayala Sender, Badia i Cutchet, Berlinguer, Berman, Berès, Blinkevičiūtė, Borsellino, Boștinaru, Brzobohatá, Bullmann, Capoulas Santos, Caronna, Cashman, Castex, Cercas, Childers, Christensen, Cliveti, Cofferati, Correia de Campos, Costa, Costello, Cottigny, Cozzolino, Crețu, Cuschieri, Cutaș, Danellis, De Angelis, De Castro, De Keyser, Domenici, Droutsas, Dušek, Dăncilă, El Khadraoui, Enciu, Ertug, Estrela, Fajon, Falbr, Ferreira Elisa, Flašíková Beňová, Fleckenstein, Färm, Garcés Ramón, García Pérez, García-Hierro Caraballo, Gardiazábal Rubial, Gebhardt, Geier, Geringer de Oedenberg, Gierek, Glante, Goebbels, Groote, Gualtieri, Guerrero Salom, Guillaume, Gurmai, Göncz, Haug, Herczog, Hoang Ngoc, Howitt, Hughes, Iotova, Irigoyen Pérez, Ivan, Jaakonsaari, Jørgensen, Kadenbach, Kalfin, Kammerevert, Kirilov, Kleva, Koppa, Krehl, Kreissl-Dörfler, Lange, Leichtfried, Ludvigsson, Martin David, Martínez Martínez, Maňka, McAvan, Menéndez del Valle, Milana, Moreira, Muñiz De Urquiza, Mynář, Neuser, Neveďalová, Nilsson, Obiols, Olejniczak, Padar, Paleckis, Paliadeli, Panzeri, Papadopoulou, Pargneaux, Pașcu, Perello Rodriguez, Pirillo, Pittella, Poc, Podimata, Prendergast, Prodi, Rapkay, Rapti, Regner, Repo, Riera Madurell, Rodust, Romero López, Roth-Behrendt, Rouček, Sassoli, Sehnalová, Senyszyn, Serracchiani, Simon, Simpson, Sippel, Siwiec, Skinner, Smolková, Sophocleous, Stavrakakis, Steinruck, Stihler, Susta, Swoboda, Sánchez Presedo, Tabajdi, Thomas, Thomsen, Tirolien, Trautmann, Tănăsescu, Ulvskog, Van Brempt, Vaughan, Vergnaud, Weber Henri, Weidenholzer, Weiler, Westlund, Westphal, Willmott, Yáñez-Barnuevo García, Zala, Zemke, Țicău
Verts/ALE: Albrecht, Andersdotter, Auken, Benarab-Attou, Bicep, Bové, Brantner, Bélier, Bütikofer, Chrysogelos, Cochet, Cohn-Bendit, Cramer, Cronberg, Delli, Engström, Flautre, Giegold, Grèze, Harms, Hassi, Häfner, Häusling, Jadot, Joly, Keller, Kiil-Nielsen, Lambert, Lamberts, Lichtenberger, Lochbihler, Lunacek, Lövin, Miranda, Rivasi, Romeva i Rueda, Rühle, Schlyter, Schroedter, Schulz Werner, Smith, Staes, Tarand, Taylor Keith, Trüpel, Turmes, Ždanoka
Abstention: 5
ALDE: Bilbao Barandica
EFD: Allam
GUE/NGL: Rubiks
PPE: Sedó i Alabart
Verts/ALE: Tavares
Corrections to votes and voting intentions
Against : Christel Schaldemose
19. A7-0237/2012 – Jörg Leichtfried – Amendment 41
In favour: 60
ALDE: Bilbao Barandica
EFD: Bizzotto, Borghezio, Fontana, Morganti, Rossi, Salvini, Scottà, Speroni
GUE/NGL: Anderson, Angourakis, Bisky, Chountis, Ernst, Ferreira João, Gustafsson, Hadjigeorgiou, Händel, Hénin, Klute, Liotard, Lösing, Matias, Meyer, Murphy, Mélenchon, Omarjee, Ransdorf, Remek, Rubiks, Scholz, Sousa, Triantaphyllides, Vergiat, Wils, Zimmer, Zuber
NI: Brons, Gollnisch, Griffin, Le Pen Marine, Morvai, Mölzer, Obermayr, Stadler, Stoyanov Dimitar, Vadim Tudor
PPE: Schwab, Striffler
S&D: Berès, Castex, Cottigny, Guillaume, López Aguilar, Pargneaux, Thomas, Tirolien, Trautmann, Vergnaud, Weber Henri
Against: 539
ALDE: Alfano, Alvaro, Aylward, Bearder, Bennahmias, Chatzimarkakis, Creutzmann, Crowley, Davies, Donskis, Duff, Goerens, Goulard, Griesbeck, Hall, Harkin, Ilchev, Jensen, Johansson, Jäätteenmäki, Kacin, Kazak, Klinz, Kozlík, Krahmer, Lambsdorff, Lepage, Ludford, Lyon, Løkkegaard, Manders, McMillan-Scott, Meissner, Michel, Mulder, Mănescu, Newton Dunn, Neyts-Uyttebroeck, Nicolai, Ojuland, Oviir, Panayotov, Parvanova, Paulsen, Reimers, Ries, Rinaldi, Rochefort, Rohde, Savisaar-Toomast, Schmidt, Skylakakis, Takkula, Taylor Rebecca, Thein, Theurer, Torvalds, Uggias, Verhofstadt, Vălean, Watson, Weber Renate, Werthmann, Wikström, Zanoni, de Sarnez
ECR: Ashworth, Bielan, Bokros, Cabrnoch, Callanan, Deva, Elles, Ford, Foster, Fox, Girling, Gróbarczyk, Harbour, Kamiński, Karim, Kowal, Kožušník, Legutko, McClarkin, McIntyre, Migalski, Nicholson, Ouzký, Piotrowski, Poręba, Rosbach, Stevenson, Strejček, Swinburne, Szymański, Tannock, Tomaševski, Tošenovský, Van Orden, Wojciechowski, Yannakoudakis, Zahradil, Zīle, Češková
EFD: Belder, Cymański, Imbrasas, Kurski, Paška, Salavrakos, Terho, Tzavela, Vanhecke, Włosowicz, Ziobro
NI: Claeys, Dodds, Ehrenhauser, Martin Hans-Peter, Severin, Sosa Wagner, Szegedi, van der Stoep
PPE: Albertini, Andrikienė, Angelilli, Antonescu, Auconie, Audy, Bach, Bagó, Baldassarre, Balz, Bastos, Bauer, Becker, Berlato, Berra, Bodu, Bonsignore, Borys, Boulland, Bratkowski, Brok, Buzek, Bánki, Böge, Băsescu, Březina, Cadec, Cancian, Carvalho, Casa, Casini, Caspary, Cavada, Coelho, Collin-Langen, Comi, Corazza Bildt, Correa Zamora, Danjean, Dati, Daul, David, De Veyrac, Delvaux, Deutsch, Deß, Dorfmann, Díaz de Mera García Consuegra, Ehler, Engel, Essayah, Feio, Ferber, Fernandes, Fidanza, Fisas Ayxela, Fjellner, Florenz, Fraga Estévez, Franco, Gabriel, Gahler, Gallo, Gardini, Gauzès, Giannakou, Glattfelder, Grosch, Grossetête, Grzyb, Gräßle, Gutiérrez-Cortines, Gyürk, Gál, Gáll-Pelcz, Handzlik, Hankiss, Herranz García, Hibner, Hohlmeier, Hortefeux, Hökmark, Hübner, Iacolino, Ibrisagic, Iturgaiz Angulo, Ivanova, Jahr, Jazłowiecka, Jeggle, Jiménez-Becerril Barrio, Jordan, Juvin, Járóka, Jędrzejewska, Kaczmarek, Kalinowski, Kariņš, Kasoulides, Kelam, Kelly, Klaß, Koch, Korhola, Koumoutsakos, Kovatchev, Kozłowski, Kratsa-Tsagaropoulou, Kuhn, Kukan, Köstinger, La Via, Lamassoure, Langen, Le Brun, Le Grip, Lehne, Lisek, Lope Fontagné, Luhan, Lulling, Macovei, Malinov, Mann, Marcinkiewicz, Marinescu, Mastella, Matera, Mathieu, Mato Adrover, Matula, Mauro, Mayer, Mayor Oreja, Mazej Kukovič, McGuinness, Millán Mon, Mitchell, Morin-Chartier, Morkūnaitė-Mikulėnienė, Motti, Muscardini, Mészáros, Neynsky, Niculescu, Nitras, Olbrycht, Oomen-Ruijten, Ortiz Vilella, Pack, Papanikolaou, Papastamkos, Patrão Neves, Peterle, Pieper, Pirker, Ponga, Posselt, Preda, Protasiewicz, Pöttering, Reul, Riquet, Roatta, Roithová, Ronzulli, Rübig, Salafranca Sánchez-Neyra, Sanchez-Schmid, Sartori, Sarvamaa, Saudargas, Saïfi, Schnellhardt, Schnieber-Jastram, Schöpflin, Scurria, Seeber, Siekierski, Silvestris, Skrzydlewska, Sommer, Sonik, Stolojan, Surján, Svensson, Szájer, Sógor, Teixeira, Theocharous, Thun und Hohenstein, Thyssen, Trzaskowski, Tsoukalas, Tőkés, Ulmer, Urutchev, Vaidere, Verheyen, Vidal-Quadras, Vlasto, Voss, Wałęsa, Weber Manfred, Weisgerber, Winkler Iuliu, Winkler Hermann, Zalba Bidegain, Zalewski, Zanicchi, Zasada, Zeller, Zver, Zwiefka, del Castillo Vera, Łukacijewska, Őry, Šadurskis, Šťastný
S&D: Andrés Barea, Arlacchi, Arsenis, Attard-Montalto, Ayala Sender, Badia i Cutchet, Berlinguer, Berman, Blinkevičiūtė, Borsellino, Boștinaru, Brzobohatá, Bullmann, Capoulas Santos, Caronna, Cashman, Cercas, Childers, Christensen, Cliveti, Cofferati, Correia de Campos, Costa, Costello, Cozzolino, Crețu, Cuschieri, Cutaș, Danellis, De Angelis, De Castro, De Keyser, Domenici, Droutsas, Dušek, Dăncilă, El Khadraoui, Enciu, Ertug, Estrela, Fajon, Falbr, Ferreira Elisa, Flašíková Beňová, Fleckenstein, Färm, Garcés Ramón, García Pérez, García-Hierro Caraballo, Gardiazábal Rubial, Gebhardt, Geier, Geringer de Oedenberg, Gierek, Glante, Groote, Gualtieri, Guerrero Salom, Gurmai, Göncz, Haug, Hedh, Herczog, Hoang Ngoc, Howitt, Hughes, Iotova, Irigoyen Pérez, Ivan, Jaakonsaari, Jørgensen, Kadenbach, Kalfin, Kammerevert, Kirilov, Kleva, Koppa, Krehl, Kreissl-Dörfler, Lange, Leichtfried, Leinen, Ludvigsson, Martin David, Martínez Martínez, Maňka, McAvan, Menéndez del Valle, Milana, Moreira, Muñiz De Urquiza, Mynář, Neuser, Neveďalová, Nilsson, Obiols, Olejniczak, Padar, Paleckis, Paliadeli, Panzeri, Papadopoulou, Pașcu, Perello Rodriguez, Pirillo, Pittella, Poc, Podimata, Prendergast, Prodi, Rapkay, Rapti, Regner, Repo, Riera Madurell, Rodust, Romero López, Roth-Behrendt, Sassoli, Sehnalová, Senyszyn, Serracchiani, Simon, Simpson, Sippel, Siwiec, Skinner, Smolková, Sophocleous, Stavrakakis, Steinruck, Stihler, Susta, Swoboda, Sánchez Presedo, Sârbu, Tabajdi, Thomsen, Tănăsescu, Ulvskog, Van Brempt, Vaughan, Weidenholzer, Weiler, Westlund, Westphal, Willmott, Yáñez-Barnuevo García, Zala, Zemke, Țicău
Verts/ALE: Albrecht, Andersdotter, Auken, Benarab-Attou, Bicep, Bové, Brantner, Bélier, Bütikofer, Chrysogelos, Cochet, Cohn-Bendit, Cramer, Cronberg, Delli, Engström, Flautre, Giegold, Grèze, Harms, Häfner, Häusling, Jadot, Joly, Keller, Kiil-Nielsen, Lambert, Lamberts, Lichtenberger, Lochbihler, Lunacek, Lövin, Miranda, Rivasi, Romeva i Rueda, Rühle, Schlyter, Schroedter, Schulz Werner, Smith, Staes, Tarand, Taylor Keith, Turmes, Ždanoka
Abstention: 10
EFD: Agnew, Allam, Andreasen, Bufton, Clark, Helmer
GUE/NGL: Kohlíček, Maštálka
PPE: Sedó i Alabart
Verts/ALE: Tavares
Corrections to votes and voting intentions
In favour : Liem Hoang Ngoc
Against : Christel Schaldemose
20. A7-0055/2012 – Lidia Joanna Geringer de Oedenberg – Legislative resolution
In favour: 531
ALDE: Alfano, Alvaro, Aylward, Bearder, Bennahmias, Bilbao Barandica, Chatzimarkakis, Creutzmann, Crowley, Davies, Donskis, Gallagher, Goerens, Goulard, Griesbeck, Hall, Harkin, Ilchev, Jensen, Johansson, Jäätteenmäki, Kacin, Kazak, Klinz, Kozlík, Krahmer, Lambsdorff, Lepage, Ludford, Lyon, Løkkegaard, Manders, Meissner, Michel, Mulder, Mănescu, Newton Dunn, Neyts-Uyttebroeck, Nicolai, Ojuland, Oviir, Panayotov, Parvanova, Paulsen, Reimers, Ries, Rinaldi, Rochefort, Rohde, Savisaar-Toomast, Schmidt, Skylakakis, Takkula, Taylor Rebecca, Thein, Theurer, Torvalds, Uggias, Vajgl, Verhofstadt, Vălean, Watson, Weber Renate, Werthmann, Wikström, Zanoni, de Sarnez
ECR: Ashworth, Bielan, Bokros, Cabrnoch, Callanan, Czarnecki, Deva, Elles, Fajmon, Ford, Foster, Fox, Girling, Gróbarczyk, Harbour, Kamiński, Karim, Kowal, Kožušník, Legutko, McClarkin, McIntyre, Migalski, Nicholson, Ouzký, Piotrowski, Poręba, Rosbach, Stevenson, Strejček, Swinburne, Szymański, Tannock, Tošenovský, Van Orden, Vlasák, Wojciechowski, Yannakoudakis, Zahradil, Zīle, Češková
EFD: Belder, Bizzotto, Borghezio, Cymański, Fontana, Kurski, Paška, Rossi, Salavrakos, Salvini, Scottà, Speroni, Terho, Tzavela, Vanhecke, Włosowicz, Ziobro
NI: Claeys, Dodds, Martin Hans-Peter, Morvai, Severin, Sosa Wagner, Stadler, Stoyanov Dimitar, Vadim Tudor, van der Stoep
PPE: Albertini, Andrikienė, Angelilli, Antonescu, Auconie, Audy, Bach, Bagó, Baldassarre, Balz, Bastos, Bauer, Becker, Berlato, Berra, Bodu, Bonsignore, Borys, Boulland, Bratkowski, Brok, Buzek, Bánki, Böge, Băsescu, Březina, Cadec, Cancian, Carvalho, Casa, Caspary, Cavada, Coelho, Collin-Langen, Comi, Corazza Bildt, Correa Zamora, Danjean, Dati, Daul, David, De Veyrac, Delvaux, Deutsch, Deß, Dorfmann, Díaz de Mera García Consuegra, Ehler, Engel, Essayah, Feio, Ferber, Fernandes, Fidanza, Fisas Ayxela, Fjellner, Florenz, Fraga Estévez, Franco, Gabriel, Gahler, Gallo, Gardini, Gauzès, Giannakou, Glattfelder, Grosch, Grossetête, Grzyb, Gräßle, Gutiérrez-Cortines, Gyürk, Gál, Gáll-Pelcz, Handzlik, Hankiss, Herranz García, Hibner, Hohlmeier, Hortefeux, Hökmark, Hübner, Iacolino, Ibrisagic, Iturgaiz Angulo, Ivanova, Jahr, Jazłowiecka, Jeggle, Jiménez-Becerril Barrio, Jordan, Juvin, Járóka, Jędrzejewska, Kaczmarek, Kalinowski, Kalniete, Kariņš, Kasoulides, Kelam, Kelly, Klaß, Koch, Korhola, Koumoutsakos, Kovatchev, Kozłowski, Kratsa-Tsagaropoulou, Kuhn, Kukan, Köstinger, La Via, Lamassoure, Langen, Le Brun, Le Grip, Lehne, Liese, Lisek, Lope Fontagné, Lulling, Macovei, Malinov, Mann, Marcinkiewicz, Marinescu, Mastella, Matera, Mathieu, Mato Adrover, Matula, Mauro, Mayer, Mayor Oreja, Mazej Kukovič, McGuinness, Millán Mon, Mitchell, Morin-Chartier, Morkūnaitė-Mikulėnienė, Motti, Muscardini, Mészáros, Neynsky, Niculescu, Nitras, Olbrycht, Oomen-Ruijten, Ortiz Vilella, Pack, Papanikolaou, Papastamkos, Patrão Neves, Peterle, Pieper, Pirker, Ponga, Posselt, Preda, Protasiewicz, Proust, Pöttering, Reul, Riquet, Roatta, Roithová, Ronzulli, Rübig, Salafranca Sánchez-Neyra, Sanchez-Schmid, Sartori, Sarvamaa, Saryusz-Wolski, Saudargas, Saïfi, Schnellhardt, Schnieber-Jastram, Schwab, Schöpflin, Scurria, Sedó i Alabart, Seeber, Siekierski, Silvestris, Skrzydlewska, Sommer, Sonik, Stolojan, Striffler, Surján, Svensson, Szájer, Sógor, Teixeira, Theocharous, Thun und Hohenstein, Thyssen, Trzaskowski, Tsoukalas, Tőkés, Ulmer, Urutchev, Vaidere, Verheyen, Vidal-Quadras, Vlasto, Voss, Wałęsa, Weber Manfred, Weisgerber, Winkler Iuliu, Winkler Hermann, Wortmann-Kool, Zalba Bidegain, Zalewski, Zanicchi, Zasada, Zeller, Zver, Zwiefka, del Castillo Vera, Őry, Šadurskis, Šťastný
S&D: Andrés Barea, Arlacchi, Arsenis, Attard-Montalto, Ayala Sender, Badia i Cutchet, Berlinguer, Berman, Berès, Blinkevičiūtė, Borsellino, Boștinaru, Brzobohatá, Bullmann, Capoulas Santos, Caronna, Castex, Cercas, Childers, Christensen, Cliveti, Cofferati, Correia de Campos, Costa, Costello, Cottigny, Cozzolino, Crețu, Cuschieri, Cutaș, Danellis, De Angelis, De Castro, De Keyser, Domenici, Droutsas, Dušek, Dăncilă, El Khadraoui, Enciu, Ertug, Estrela, Fajon, Falbr, Ferreira Elisa, Flašíková Beňová, Fleckenstein, Färm, Garcés Ramón, García Pérez, García-Hierro Caraballo, Gardiazábal Rubial, Gebhardt, Geier, Geringer de Oedenberg, Gierek, Glante, Goebbels, Groote, Gualtieri, Guerrero Salom, Guillaume, Gurmai, Göncz, Haug, Hedh, Herczog, Hoang Ngoc, Hughes, Iotova, Irigoyen Pérez, Ivan, Jaakonsaari, Jørgensen, Kadenbach, Kalfin, Kammerevert, Kirilov, Koppa, Krehl, Lange, Leichtfried, Leinen, Ludvigsson, López Aguilar, Martin David, Martínez Martínez, Maňka, McAvan, Menéndez del Valle, Milana, Moreira, Muñiz De Urquiza, Mynář, Neuser, Neveďalová, Nilsson, Obiols, Olejniczak, Padar, Paleckis, Paliadeli, Panzeri, Papadopoulou, Pargneaux, Pașcu, Perello Rodriguez, Pirillo, Poc, Podimata, Prendergast, Prodi, Rapkay, Rapti, Regner, Repo, Riera Madurell, Rodust, Romero López, Roth-Behrendt, Rouček, Sassoli, Sehnalová, Senyszyn, Serracchiani, Simon, Simpson, Sippel, Skinner, Smolková, Sophocleous, Stavrakakis, Steinruck, Stihler, Susta, Swoboda, Sánchez Presedo, Sârbu, Tabajdi, Thomas, Thomsen, Tirolien, Trautmann, Tănăsescu, Ulvskog, Van Brempt, Vaughan, Vergnaud, Weber Henri, Weidenholzer, Weiler, Westlund, Westphal, Willmott, Yáñez-Barnuevo García, Zala, Zemke, Țicău
Verts/ALE: Auken, Bicep, Brantner, Bütikofer, Cohn-Bendit, Cramer, Harms, Häfner, Lövin, Schlyter, Schulz Werner, Smith, Trüpel, Turmes
Against: 11
EFD: Agnew, Allam, Andreasen, Bufton, Clark, Helmer
GUE/NGL: Angourakis, Murphy
NI: Brons, Griffin
Verts/ALE: Andersdotter
Abstention: 65
EFD: Imbrasas
GUE/NGL: Anderson, Bisky, Chountis, Ernst, Ferreira João, Gustafsson, Hadjigeorgiou, Händel, Hénin, Klute, Kohlíček, Liotard, Lösing, Matias, Maštálka, Meyer, Mélenchon, Omarjee, Ransdorf, Remek, Rubiks, Scholz, Sousa, Triantaphyllides, Vergiat, Wils, Zuber
NI: Ehrenhauser, Gollnisch, Le Pen Marine, Obermayr
Verts/ALE: Albrecht, Benarab-Attou, Bové, Bélier, Chrysogelos, Cochet, Cronberg, Delli, Engström, Flautre, Giegold, Grèze, Hassi, Häusling, Jadot, Joly, Keller, Kiil-Nielsen, Lambert, Lamberts, Lichtenberger, Lochbihler, Lunacek, Miranda, Rivasi, Romeva i Rueda, Rühle, Schroedter, Staes, Tarand, Tavares, Taylor Keith, Ždanoka
Corrections to votes and voting intentions
In favour : Christel Schaldemose
21. A7-0069/2011 – Vital Moreira – Legislative resolution
In favour: 342
ALDE: Alfano, Alvaro, Bearder, Bennahmias, Bilbao Barandica, Chatzimarkakis, Creutzmann, Crowley, Davies, Donskis, Duff, Gallagher, Goerens, Goulard, Griesbeck, Hall, Harkin, Ilchev, Jensen, Johansson, Jäätteenmäki, Kacin, Kazak, Klinz, Kozlík, Krahmer, Lambsdorff, Ludford, Lyon, Løkkegaard, Manders, Meissner, Michel, Mulder, Mănescu, Newton Dunn, Neyts-Uyttebroeck, Nicolai, Ojuland, Oviir, Panayotov, Parvanova, Paulsen, Reimers, Ries, Rinaldi, Rochefort, Rohde, Savisaar-Toomast, Schmidt, Skylakakis, Takkula, Taylor Rebecca, Thein, Theurer, Torvalds, Uggias, Vajgl, Verhofstadt, Vălean, Watson, Weber Renate, Werthmann, Wikström, Zanoni, de Sarnez
ECR: Ashworth, Bokros, Cabrnoch, Callanan, Deva, Elles, Fajmon, Ford, Foster, Fox, Girling, Harbour, Karim, McClarkin, McIntyre, Stevenson, Swinburne, Tannock, Vlasák, Yannakoudakis, Zīle
EFD: Agnew, Belder, Clark, Helmer, Salavrakos, Terho, Tzavela
NI: Claeys, Dodds, Ehrenhauser, Severin, Sosa Wagner, Vadim Tudor
PPE: Albertini, Andrikienė, Antonescu, Auconie, Audy, Bach, Bagó, Bauer, Becker, Berlato, Berra, Bonsignore, Boulland, Brok, Bánki, Böge, Băsescu, Březina, Cadec, Caspary, Cavada, Collin-Langen, Corazza Bildt, Correa Zamora, Danjean, Dati, Daul, De Veyrac, Delvaux, Deutsch, Díaz de Mera García Consuegra, Ehler, Engel, Essayah, Ferber, Fidanza, Fisas Ayxela, Fjellner, Florenz, Fraga Estévez, Franco, Gabriel, Gahler, Gallo, Gardini, Gauzès, Giannakou, Glattfelder, Grosch, Grossetête, Grzyb, Gräßle, Gutiérrez-Cortines, Gyürk, Gál, Gáll-Pelcz, Hankiss, Herranz García, Hortefeux, Hökmark, Ibrisagic, Iturgaiz Angulo, Ivanova, Jahr, Jeggle, Jiménez-Becerril Barrio, Jordan, Juvin, Járóka, Kariņš, Kasoulides, Kelam, Kelly, Klaß, Koch, Korhola, Koumoutsakos, Kovatchev, Kratsa-Tsagaropoulou, Kuhn, Kukan, Köstinger, La Via, Lamassoure, Langen, Le Brun, Le Grip, Lehne, Lope Fontagné, Lulling, Macovei, Malinov, Mann, Marinescu, Mathieu, Mato Adrover, Matula, Mayer, Mayor Oreja, Mazej Kukovič, McGuinness, Millán Mon, Mitchell, Morin-Chartier, Morkūnaitė-Mikulėnienė, Mészáros, Neynsky, Niculescu, Nitras, Olbrycht, Oomen-Ruijten, Ortiz Vilella, Pack, Papanikolaou, Peterle, Pirker, Ponga, Posselt, Preda, Pöttering, Reul, Roithová, Ronzulli, Rübig, Salafranca Sánchez-Neyra, Sanchez-Schmid, Sarvamaa, Saudargas, Saïfi, Schnellhardt, Schnieber-Jastram, Schwab, Schöpflin, Scurria, Sedó i Alabart, Seeber, Siekierski, Silvestris, Stolojan, Striffler, Surján, Svensson, Szájer, Sógor, Theocharous, Thyssen, Tsoukalas, Tőkés, Ulmer, Urutchev, Vaidere, Verheyen, Vidal-Quadras, Vlasto, Voss, Weber Manfred, Weisgerber, Winkler Iuliu, Winkler Hermann, Wortmann-Kool, Zanicchi, Zver, del Castillo Vera, Őry, Šadurskis, Šťastný
S&D: Arlacchi, Attard-Montalto, Cashman, Christensen, Costello, El Khadraoui, Färm, Goebbels, Hedh, Herczog, Hughes, Ivan, Jørgensen, Leinen, Ludvigsson, Martin David, McAvan, Nilsson, Prendergast, Repo, Simpson, Skinner, Sophocleous, Stihler, Thomsen, Ulvskog, Van Brempt, Vaughan, Westlund, Willmott, Zemke
Verts/ALE: Albrecht, Andersdotter, Auken, Benarab-Attou, Bicep, Bové, Brantner, Bélier, Bütikofer, Chrysogelos, Cochet, Cohn-Bendit, Cramer, Cronberg, Delli, Engström, Flautre, Giegold, Grèze, Harms, Hassi, Häfner, Häusling, Jadot, Joly, Keller, Kiil-Nielsen, Lambert, Lamberts, Lichtenberger, Lochbihler, Lunacek, Lövin, Miranda, Rivasi, Romeva i Rueda, Rühle, Schroedter, Schulz Werner, Smith, Staes, Tarand, Trüpel, Turmes, Ždanoka
Against: 97
EFD: Allam, Bizzotto, Borghezio, Fontana, Morganti, Rossi, Salvini, Scottà, Speroni, Vanhecke
GUE/NGL: Ferreira
NI: Brons, Gollnisch, Griffin, Le Pen Marine, Martin Hans-Peter, Obermayr, Stadler, Stoyanov Dimitar, van der Stoep
PPE: Angelilli, Baldassarre, Bastos, Bodu, Bratkowski, Carvalho, Casa, Coelho, David, Deß, Feio, Fernandes, Hohlmeier, Motti, Muscardini, Patrão Neves, Pieper, Sommer, Teixeira, Wałęsa, Zalba Bidegain
S&D: Andrés Barea, Ayala Sender, Badia i Cutchet, Berlinguer, Berman, Berès, Borsellino, Capoulas Santos, Castex, Cercas, Cofferati, Correia de Campos, Cottigny, Cozzolino, Crețu, De Keyser, Dăncilă, Estrela, Ferreira Elisa, Garcés Ramón, García Pérez, García-Hierro Caraballo, Gardiazábal Rubial, Glante, Guerrero Salom, Guillaume, Gurmai, Hoang Ngoc, Irigoyen Pérez, López Aguilar, Martínez Martínez, Menéndez del Valle, Milana, Moreira, Muñiz De Urquiza, Neuser, Obiols, Pargneaux, Perello Rodriguez, Pirillo, Prodi, Riera Madurell, Romero López, Roth-Behrendt, Sassoli, Serracchiani, Susta, Sánchez Presedo, Thomas, Tirolien, Trautmann, Vergnaud, Weber Henri, Yáñez-Barnuevo García, Zala
Verts/ALE: Tavares
Abstention: 165
ALDE: Lepage
ECR: Bielan, Czarnecki, Gróbarczyk, Kamiński, Kowal, Kožušník, Legutko, Migalski, Ouzký, Piotrowski, Poręba, Rosbach, Strejček, Szymański, Tošenovský, Van Orden, Wojciechowski, Zahradil, Češková
EFD: Cymański, Imbrasas, Kurski, Paška, Włosowicz, Ziobro
GUE/NGL: Anderson, Angourakis, Bisky, Chountis, Ernst, Gustafsson, Hadjigeorgiou, Händel, Hénin, Klute, Kohlíček, Liotard, Lösing, Matias, Maštálka, Meyer, Murphy, Mélenchon, Omarjee, Ransdorf, Remek, Rubiks, Scholz, Sousa, Triantaphyllides, Vergiat, Wils, Zimmer, Zuber
NI: Morvai
PPE: Balz, Borys, Buzek, Cancian, Comi, Dorfmann, Handzlik, Hibner, Hübner, Iacolino, Jazłowiecka, Jędrzejewska, Kaczmarek, Kalinowski, Kozłowski, Liese, Lisek, Luhan, Marcinkiewicz, Mastella, Matera, Mauro, Papastamkos, Protasiewicz, Proust, Riquet, Roatta, Sartori, Saryusz-Wolski, Skrzydlewska, Sonik, Thun und Hohenstein, Trzaskowski, Zalewski, Zasada, Zeller, Zwiefka, Łukacijewska
S&D: Arsenis, Blinkevičiūtė, Boștinaru, Brzobohatá, Bullmann, Caronna, Childers, Cliveti, Costa, Cuschieri, Cutaș, Danellis, De Angelis, De Castro, Domenici, Droutsas, Dušek, Enciu, Ertug, Fajon, Falbr, Flašíková Beňová, Fleckenstein, Gebhardt, Geier, Geringer de Oedenberg, Gierek, Groote, Göncz, Haug, Iotova, Jaakonsaari, Kadenbach, Kalfin, Kammerevert, Kirilov, Koppa, Krehl, Lange, Leichtfried, Maňka, Neveďalová, Padar, Paleckis, Paliadeli, Panzeri, Papadopoulou, Pașcu, Poc, Rapkay, Rapti, Regner, Rodust, Rouček, Sehnalová, Senyszyn, Simon, Sippel, Smolková, Stavrakakis, Steinruck, Swoboda, Sârbu, Tabajdi, Tănăsescu, Weidenholzer, Weiler, Westphal, Țicău
Verts/ALE: Schlyter, Taylor Keith
Corrections to votes and voting intentions
In favour : Christel Schaldemose
22. RC-B7-0428/2012 – Amendment 1
In favour: 19
EFD: Paška
GUE/NGL: Murphy
S&D: Cashman, Costa, Crețu, Cutaș, De Keyser, Färm, Geringer de Oedenberg, Göncz, Herczog, Jaakonsaari, Kirilov, Senyszyn
Verts/ALE: Kiil-Nielsen, Lochbihler, Lunacek, Romeva i Rueda, Schlyter
Against: 50
ALDE: Jäätteenmäki, Mănescu, Nicolai, Ojuland, Takkula, Thein, Vajgl
ECR: Karim, Poręba, Wojciechowski
EFD: Kurski
GUE/NGL: Kohlíček, Vergiat
PPE: Audy, Bagó, Bánki, Caspary, Deutsch, Deß, Essayah, Glattfelder, Grossetête, Gyürk, Gál, Gáll-Pelcz, Hankiss, Hohlmeier, Hübner, Jahr, Jeggle, Járóka, Kelly, Le Brun, Le Grip, Lisek, Luhan, Mann, Matula, Morin-Chartier, Posselt, Preda, Schöpflin, Skrzydlewska, Sonik, Szájer, Sógor, Verheyen, Winkler Iuliu, Őry
Verts/ALE: Miranda
Abstention: 2
S&D: Neuser, Neveďalová
23. RC-B7-0428/2012 – Amendment 2
In favour: 22
EFD: Paška
GUE/NGL: Kohlíček, Murphy, Vergiat
S&D: Cashman, Costa, Crețu, Cutaș, De Keyser, Färm, Geringer de Oedenberg, Göncz, Herczog, Jaakonsaari, Kirilov, Senyszyn
Verts/ALE: Kiil-Nielsen, Lochbihler, Lunacek, Miranda, Romeva i Rueda, Schlyter
Against: 48
ALDE: Hall, Jäätteenmäki, Mănescu, Nicolai, Ojuland, Takkula, Thein, Vajgl
ECR: Karim, Poręba, Wojciechowski
EFD: Kurski
PPE: Audy, Bagó, Bánki, Caspary, Deutsch, Deß, Essayah, Glattfelder, Grossetête, Gyürk, Gál, Gáll-Pelcz, Hankiss, Hohlmeier, Hübner, Jahr, Jeggle, Járóka, Kelly, Le Brun, Le Grip, Lisek, Luhan, Mann, Matula, Morin-Chartier, Posselt, Preda, Schöpflin, Skrzydlewska, Sonik, Szájer, Sógor, Verheyen, Winkler Iuliu, Őry
Abstention: 2
S&D: Neuser, Neveďalová
24. RC-B7-0428/2012 – Amendment 3
In favour: 23
EFD: Paška
GUE/NGL: Kohlíček, Murphy, Vergiat
S&D: Cashman, Costa, Crețu, Cutaș, De Keyser, Färm, Geringer de Oedenberg, Göncz, Herczog, Jaakonsaari, Kirilov, Repo, Senyszyn
Verts/ALE: Kiil-Nielsen, Lochbihler, Lunacek, Miranda, Romeva i Rueda, Schlyter
Against: 48
ALDE: Hall, Jäätteenmäki, Mănescu, Nicolai, Ojuland, Takkula, Thein, Vajgl
ECR: Karim, Poręba, Wojciechowski
EFD: Kurski
PPE: Audy, Bagó, Bánki, Caspary, Deutsch, Deß, Essayah, Glattfelder, Grossetête, Gyürk, Gál, Gáll-Pelcz, Hankiss, Hohlmeier, Hübner, Jahr, Jeggle, Járóka, Kelly, Le Brun, Le Grip, Lisek, Luhan, Mann, Matula, Morin-Chartier, Posselt, Preda, Schöpflin, Skrzydlewska, Sonik, Szájer, Sógor, Verheyen, Winkler Iuliu, Őry
Abstention: 3
ECR: Tannock
S&D: Neuser, Neveďalová
25. RC-B7-0428/2012 – Amendment 4
In favour: 23
EFD: Paška
GUE/NGL: Kohlíček, Murphy, Vergiat
S&D: Cashman, Costa, Crețu, Cutaș, De Keyser, Färm, Geringer de Oedenberg, Göncz, Herczog, Jaakonsaari, Kirilov, Repo, Senyszyn
Verts/ALE: Kiil-Nielsen, Lochbihler, Lunacek, Miranda, Romeva i Rueda, Schlyter
Against: 48
ALDE: Hall, Jäätteenmäki, Mănescu, Nicolai, Ojuland, Takkula, Thein, Vajgl
ECR: Karim, Poręba, Wojciechowski
EFD: Kurski
PPE: Audy, Bagó, Bánki, Caspary, Deutsch, Deß, Essayah, Glattfelder, Grossetête, Gyürk, Gál, Gáll-Pelcz, Hankiss, Hohlmeier, Hübner, Jahr, Jeggle, Járóka, Kelly, Le Brun, Le Grip, Lisek, Luhan, Mann, Matula, Morin-Chartier, Posselt, Preda, Schöpflin, Skrzydlewska, Sonik, Szájer, Sógor, Verheyen, Winkler Iuliu, Őry
Abstention: 3
ECR: Tannock
S&D: Neuser, Neveďalová
26. RC-B7-0428/2012 – Amendment 7
In favour: 55
ECR: Karim, Poręba, Tannock, Wojciechowski
EFD: Kurski, Paška
GUE/NGL: Murphy
PPE: Audy, Bagó, Bánki, Caspary, Deutsch, Deß, Essayah, Glattfelder, Grossetête, Gyürk, Gál, Gáll-Pelcz, Hankiss, Hohlmeier, Hübner, Jahr, Jeggle, Járóka, Kelly, Le Brun, Le Grip, Lisek, Luhan, Mann, Matula, Morin-Chartier, Posselt, Preda, Schöpflin, Skrzydlewska, Sonik, Szájer, Sógor, Verheyen, Winkler Iuliu, Őry
S&D: Cashman, Costa, Crețu, Cutaș, De Keyser, Färm, Geringer de Oedenberg, Göncz, Herczog, Jaakonsaari, Repo, Senyszyn
Against: 15
ALDE: Hall, Jäätteenmäki, Mănescu, Nicolai, Ojuland, Takkula, Thein, Vajgl
GUE/NGL: Kohlíček, Vergiat
Verts/ALE: Kiil-Nielsen, Lochbihler, Lunacek, Miranda, Romeva i Rueda
Abstention: 4
S&D: Kirilov, Neuser, Neveďalová
Verts/ALE: Schlyter
27. RC-B7-0428/2012 – Amendment 8
In favour: 47
GUE/NGL: Murphy
PPE: Audy, Bagó, Bánki, Caspary, Deutsch, Deß, Essayah, Glattfelder, Grossetête, Gyürk, Gál, Gáll-Pelcz, Hankiss, Hohlmeier, Hübner, Jahr, Jeggle, Járóka, Kelly, Le Brun, Le Grip, Lisek, Luhan, Mann, Matula, Morin-Chartier, Posselt, Preda, Schöpflin, Skrzydlewska, Sonik, Szájer, Sógor, Verheyen, Winkler Iuliu, Őry
S&D: Costa, Crețu, De Keyser, Färm, Geringer de Oedenberg, Jaakonsaari, Kirilov, Repo, Senyszyn
Verts/ALE: Schlyter
Against: 20
ALDE: Hall, Jäätteenmäki, Mănescu, Nicolai, Ojuland, Takkula, Thein, Vajgl
ECR: Karim, Poręba, Tannock, Wojciechowski
EFD: Kurski
GUE/NGL: Kohlíček, Vergiat
Verts/ALE: Kiil-Nielsen, Lochbihler, Lunacek, Miranda, Romeva i Rueda
Abstention: 5
EFD: Paška
S&D: Cutaș, Göncz, Neuser, Neveďalová
28. RC-B7-0428/2012 – Amendment 6 = 12rev
In favour: 62
ECR: Karim, Poręba, Tannock, Wojciechowski
EFD: Paška
GUE/NGL: Kohlíček, Vergiat
PPE: Audy, Bagó, Bánki, Caspary, Deutsch, Deß, Essayah, Glattfelder, Grossetête, Gyürk, Gál, Gáll-Pelcz, Hankiss, Hohlmeier, Hübner, Jahr, Jeggle, Járóka, Kelly, Le Brun, Le Grip, Lisek, Luhan, Mann, Matula, Mayer, Morin-Chartier, Posselt, Preda, Schöpflin, Skrzydlewska, Sonik, Szájer, Sógor, Verheyen, Winkler Iuliu, Őry
S&D: Costa, Crețu, Cutaș, De Keyser, Färm, Geringer de Oedenberg, Göncz, Herczog, Jaakonsaari, Kirilov, Repo, Senyszyn
Verts/ALE: Kiil-Nielsen, Lochbihler, Lunacek, Miranda, Romeva i Rueda, Schlyter
Against: 8
ALDE: Hall, Jäätteenmäki, Mănescu, Nicolai, Ojuland, Takkula, Thein, Vajgl
Abstention: 4
EFD: Kurski
GUE/NGL: Murphy
S&D: Neuser, Neveďalová
29. RC-B7-0428/2012 – Amendment 11rev
In favour: 60
ECR: Karim, Poręba, Tannock, Wojciechowski
EFD: Kurski
PPE: Audy, Bagó, Bánki, Caspary, Deutsch, Deß, Essayah, Glattfelder, Grossetête, Gyürk, Gál, Gáll-Pelcz, Hankiss, Hohlmeier, Hübner, Jahr, Jeggle, Járóka, Kelly, Le Brun, Le Grip, Lisek, Luhan, Mann, Matula, Mayer, Morin-Chartier, Posselt, Preda, Schöpflin, Skrzydlewska, Sonik, Szájer, Sógor, Verheyen, Winkler Iuliu, Őry
S&D: Cashman, Costa, Crețu, Cutaș, De Keyser, Färm, Geringer de Oedenberg, Göncz, Jaakonsaari, Kirilov, Repo, Senyszyn
Verts/ALE: Kiil-Nielsen, Lochbihler, Lunacek, Miranda, Romeva i Rueda, Schlyter
Against: 10
ALDE: Hall, Jäätteenmäki, Mănescu, Nicolai, Ojuland, Takkula, Thein, Vajgl
GUE/NGL: Kohlíček, Vergiat
Abstention: 4
EFD: Paška
GUE/NGL: Murphy
S&D: Neuser, Neveďalová
30. RC-B7-0428/2012 – Amendment 13
In favour: 61
ECR: Karim, Poręba, Tannock, Wojciechowski
EFD: Kurski, Paška
PPE: Audy, Bagó, Bánki, Caspary, Deutsch, Deß, Essayah, Glattfelder, Grossetête, Gyürk, Gál, Gáll-Pelcz, Hankiss, Hohlmeier, Hübner, Jahr, Jeggle, Járóka, Kelly, Le Brun, Le Grip, Lisek, Luhan, Mann, Matula, Mayer, Morin-Chartier, Posselt, Preda, Schöpflin, Skrzydlewska, Sonik, Szájer, Sógor, Verheyen, Winkler Iuliu, Őry
S&D: Cashman, Costa, Crețu, Cutaș, De Keyser, Färm, Geringer de Oedenberg, Göncz, Jaakonsaari, Kirilov, Repo, Senyszyn
Verts/ALE: Kiil-Nielsen, Lochbihler, Lunacek, Miranda, Romeva i Rueda, Schlyter
Against: 10
ALDE: Hall, Jäätteenmäki, Mănescu, Nicolai, Ojuland, Takkula, Thein, Vajgl
GUE/NGL: Kohlíček, Vergiat
Abstention: 3
GUE/NGL: Murphy
S&D: Neuser, Neveďalová
31. RC-B7-0428/2012 – Amendment 10
In favour: 43
ECR: Karim, Poręba, Tannock, Wojciechowski
EFD: Kurski
PPE: Audy, Bagó, Bánki, Caspary, Deutsch, Deß, Essayah, Glattfelder, Grossetête, Gyürk, Gál, Gáll-Pelcz, Hankiss, Hohlmeier, Hübner, Jahr, Jeggle, Járóka, Kelly, Le Brun, Le Grip, Lisek, Luhan, Mann, Matula, Mayer, Morin-Chartier, Posselt, Preda, Schöpflin, Skrzydlewska, Sonik, Szájer, Sógor, Verheyen, Winkler Iuliu, Őry
S&D: Göncz
Against: 29
ALDE: Hall, Jäätteenmäki, Mănescu, Nicolai, Ojuland, Takkula, Thein, Vajgl
GUE/NGL: Kohlíček, Murphy, Vergiat
S&D: Cashman, Costa, Crețu, Cutaș, De Keyser, Färm, Geringer de Oedenberg, Herczog, Jaakonsaari, Kirilov, Repo, Senyszyn
Verts/ALE: Kiil-Nielsen, Lochbihler, Lunacek, Miranda, Romeva i Rueda, Schlyter
Abstention: 3
EFD: Paška
S&D: Neuser, Neveďalová
32. RC-B7-0428/2012 – Amendment 5
In favour: 22
EFD: Paška
GUE/NGL: Vergiat
PPE: Sonik
S&D: Cashman, Costa, Crețu, Cutaș, De Keyser, Ertug, Färm, Geringer de Oedenberg, Göncz, Herczog, Jaakonsaari, Kirilov, Repo, Senyszyn
Verts/ALE: Kiil-Nielsen, Lochbihler, Lunacek, Miranda, Romeva i Rueda
Against: 50
ALDE: Hall, Jäätteenmäki, Mănescu, Nicolai, Ojuland, Takkula, Thein, Vajgl
ECR: Karim, Poręba, Tannock, Wojciechowski
EFD: Kurski
GUE/NGL: Murphy
PPE: Audy, Bagó, Bánki, Caspary, Deutsch, Deß, Essayah, Glattfelder, Grossetête, Gyürk, Gál, Gáll-Pelcz, Hankiss, Hohlmeier, Hübner, Jahr, Jeggle, Járóka, Kelly, Le Brun, Le Grip, Lisek, Luhan, Mann, Matula, Mayer, Morin-Chartier, Posselt, Preda, Schöpflin, Skrzydlewska, Szájer, Sógor, Verheyen, Winkler Iuliu, Őry
Abstention: 3
GUE/NGL: Kohlíček
S&D: Neuser, Neveďalová
33. RC-B7-0428/2012 – Resolution
In favour: 58
ECR: Karim, Poręba, Tannock, Wojciechowski
EFD: Kurski, Paška
GUE/NGL: Vergiat
PPE: Audy, Bagó, Bánki, Caspary, Deutsch, Deß, Essayah, Glattfelder, Grossetête, Gyürk, Gál, Gáll-Pelcz, Hankiss, Hohlmeier, Hübner, Jahr, Jeggle, Járóka, Kelly, Le Brun, Le Grip, Lisek, Luhan, Mann, Matula, Mayer, Morin-Chartier, Posselt, Preda, Schöpflin, Skrzydlewska, Sonik, Szájer, Sógor, Verheyen, Winkler Iuliu, Őry
S&D: Cashman, Costa, Cutaș, De Keyser, Färm, Geringer de Oedenberg, Jaakonsaari, Repo
Verts/ALE: Kiil-Nielsen, Lochbihler, Lunacek, Miranda, Romeva i Rueda, Schlyter
Against: 13
ALDE: Hall, Jäätteenmäki, Mănescu, Nicolai, Ojuland, Takkula, Thein, Vajgl
S&D: Crețu, Ertug, Göncz, Herczog, Kirilov
Abstention: 5
GUE/NGL: Kohlíček, Murphy
S&D: Neuser, Neveďalová, Senyszyn
Corrections to votes and voting intentions
Against : Michael Cashman, Silvia Costa, George Sabin Cutaș, Véronique De Keyser, Lidia Joanna Geringer de Oedenberg, Liisa Jaakonsaari, Mitro Repo, Joanna Senyszyn