EUR-Lex Access to European Union law
This document is an excerpt from the EUR-Lex website
Document C2012/370E/02
Minutes of the sitting of 11 September 2012
Minutes of the sitting of 11 September 2012
Minutes of the sitting of 11 September 2012
OJ C 370E, 30.11.2012, p. 24–119
(BG, ES, CS, DA, DE, ET, EL, EN, FR, IT, LV, LT, HU, MT, NL, PL, PT, RO, SK, SL, FI, SV)
30.11.2012 |
EN |
Official Journal of the European Union |
CE 370/24 |
Tuesday 11 September 2012
MINUTES OF THE SITTING OF 11 SEPTEMBER 2012
2012/C 370 E/02
Contents
1. |
Opening of the sitting |
2. |
Composition of Parliament |
3. |
Debate on cases of breaches of human rights, democracy and the rule of law (announcement of motions for resolution tabled) |
4. |
Sulphur content of marine fuels ***I (debate) |
5. |
Energy efficiency ***I (debate) |
6. |
Commission Question Time |
7. |
Composition of Parliament |
8. |
Request for the defence of parliamentary immunity |
9. |
Composition of committees and delegations |
10. |
Voting time |
10.1. |
Mobilisation of the European Globalisation Adjustment Fund: EGF/2011/008 DK/Odense Steel Shipyard from Denmark (Rule 138) (vote) |
10.2. |
Mobilisation of the European Globalisation Adjustment Fund: EGF/2011/017 ES/Aragon (Rule 138) (vote) |
10.3. |
Energy efficiency ***I (Rule 138) (vote) |
10.4. |
Waiver of the parliamentary immunity of Jarosław Leszek Wałęsa (Rule 138) (vote) |
10.5. |
Waiver of the parliamentary immunity of Birgit Collin-Langen (Rule 138) (vote) |
10.6. |
Alleged transportation and illegal detention of prisoners in European countries by the CIA (Rule 138) (vote) |
10.7. |
Enhanced intra-EU solidarity in the field of asylum (Rule 138) (vote) |
10.8. |
European standardisation ***I (vote) |
10.9. |
Electronic identification of bovine animals ***I (vote) |
10.10. |
Pharmacovigilance (amendment of Directive 2001/83/EC) ***I (vote) |
10.11. |
Pharmacovigilance (amendment of Regulation (EC) No 726/2004) ***I (vote) |
10.12. |
Sulphur content of marine fuels ***I (vote) |
10.13. |
Single payment scheme and support to vine-growers ***I (vote) |
10.14. |
Administrative cooperation through the internal market information system ***I (vote) |
10.15. |
Common system of taxation applicable to interest and royalty payments * (vote) |
10.16. |
Commission Work Programme 2013 (vote) |
10.17. |
Voluntary and unpaid donation of tissues and cells (vote) |
10.18. |
Role of women in the green economy (vote) |
10.19. |
Women's working conditions in the service sector (vote) |
10.20. |
Education, training and Europe 2020 (vote) |
10.21. |
Online distribution of audiovisual works in the EU (vote) |
11. |
Explanations of vote |
12. |
Corrections to votes and voting intentions |
13. |
Approval of the minutes of the previous sitting |
14. |
Questions for oral answer (submission) |
15. |
Draft general budget - 2013 (debate) |
16. |
Main aspects and basic choices of the common foreign and security policy and the common security and defence policy (Article 36 TEU) - Annual report from the Council to the European Parliament on the Common Foreign and Security Policy (debate) |
17. |
Composition of committees and delegations |
18. |
Situation in Syria (debate) |
19. |
Political use of justice in Russia (debate) |
20. |
Measures in relation to countries allowing non-sustainable fishing for the purpose of the conservation of fish stocks ***I - Common organisation of the markets in fishery and aquaculture products ***I - Conservation and sustainable exploitation of fisheries resources - Reform of the Common Fisheries Policy (debate) |
21. |
Minimum standards on the rights, support and protection of victims of crime ***I (debate) |
22. |
Current management of the sugar sector (debate) |
23. |
Documents received |
24. |
Agenda of the next sitting |
25. |
Closure of the sitting |
ATTENDANCE REGISTER
ANNEX I
RESULTS OF VOTES
1. |
Mobilisation of the European Globalisation Adjustment Fund: EGF/2011/008 DK/Odense Steel Shipyard from Denmark |
2. |
Mobilisation of the European Globalisation Adjustment Fund: EGF/2011/017 ES/Aragon |
3. |
Energy efficiency ***I |
4. |
Waiver of the parliamentary immunity of Jarosław Leszek Wałęsa |
5. |
Waiver of the parliamentary immunity of Birgit Collin-Langen |
6. |
Alleged transportation and illegal detention of prisoners in European countries by the CIA |
7. |
Enhanced intra-EU solidarity in the field of asylum |
8. |
European standardisation ***I |
9. |
Electronic identification of bovine animals ***I |
10. |
Pharmacovigilance (amendment of Directive 2001/83/EC) ***I |
11. |
Pharmacovigilance (amendment of Regulation (EC) No 726/2004) ***I |
12. |
Sulphur content of marine fuels ***I |
13. |
Single payment scheme and support to vine-growers ***I |
14. |
Administrative cooperation through the internal market information system ***I |
15. |
Common system of taxation applicable to interest and royalty payments * |
16. |
Preparation of the Commission work programme 2013 |
17. |
Voluntary and unpaid donation of tissues and cells |
18. |
Role of women in the green economy |
19. |
Women’s working conditions in the service sector |
20. |
Education, training and Europe 2020 |
21. |
Online distribution of audiovisual works in the EU |
ANNEX II
RESULT OF ROLL-CALL VOTES
1. |
A7-0232/2012 – Bendt Bendtsen – Single vote |
2. |
A7-0233/2012 – Juan Andrés Naranjo Escobar – Single vote |
3. |
A7-0265/2012 – Claude Turmes – Single vote |
4. |
A7-0266/2012 – Hélène Flautre – Single vote |
5. |
A7-0248/2012 – Kyriacos Triantaphyllides – Single vote |
6. |
A7-0069/2012 – Lara Comi – Legislative resolution |
7. |
A7-0199/2012 – Sophie Auconie – Amendment 46 |
8. |
A7-0199/2012 – Sophie Auconie – Am 12 |
9. |
A7-0199/2012 – Sophie Auconie – Amendment 5 |
10. |
A7-0165/2012 – Linda McAvan – Legislative resolution |
11. |
A7-0164/2012 – Linda McAvan – Legislative resolution |
12. |
A7-0038/2012 – Satu Hassi – Legislative resolution |
13. |
A7-0203/2012 – Herbert Dorfmann – Legislative resolution |
14. |
A7-0068/2012 – Adam Bielan – Legislative resolution |
15. |
A7-0227/2012 – Ildikó Gáll-Pelcz – Amendment 2/2 |
16. |
A7-0227/2012 – Ildikó Gáll-Pelcz – Legislative resolution |
17. |
RC-B7-0346/2012 – § 3 |
18. |
RC-B7-0346/2012 – § 7/2 |
19. |
RC-B7-0346/2012 – § 9 |
20. |
RC-B7-0346/2012 – § 10 |
21. |
RC-B7-0346/2012 – § 19/2 |
22. |
RC-B7-0346/2012 – Amendment 5 |
23. |
RC-B7-0346/2012 – § 26/2 |
24. |
RC-B7-0346/2012 – § 30/1 |
25. |
RC-B7-0346/2012 – § 31/2 |
26. |
RC-B7-0346/2012 – § 32/2 |
27. |
RC-B7-0346/2012 – Amendment 3 |
28. |
A7-0223/2012 – Marina Yannakoudakis – § 43/1 |
29. |
A7-0223/2012 – Marina Yannakoudakis – § 43/2 |
30. |
A7-0223/2012 – Marina Yannakoudakis – § 43/3 |
31. |
A7-0223/2012 – Marina Yannakoudakis – § 43/4 |
32. |
A7-0223/2012 – Marina Yannakoudakis – Resolution |
MINUTES OF THE SITTING OF 11 SEPTEMBER 2012
IN THE CHAIR: Oldřich VLASÁK
Vice-President
1. Opening of the sitting
The sitting opened at 8.30.
2. Composition of Parliament
Following the death of Jiří Havel, Parliament, acting under Rule 4(1), established a vacancy with effect from 9 July 2012 and notified the Member State concerned.
3. Debate on cases of breaches of human rights, democracy and the rule of law (announcement of motions for resolution tabled)
In accordance with Rule 122, the following Members or political groups had requested that such a debate be held on the following motions for resolutions:
I. |
South Africa: massacre of striking miners
|
II. |
Persecution of Rohingya Muslims in Burma
|
III. |
Azerbaijan: the case of Ramil Safarov
|
Speaking time would be allocated in accordance with Rule 149.
4. Sulphur content of marine fuels ***I (debate)
Report on the proposal for a directive of the European Parliament and of the Council amending Directive 1999/32/EC as regards the sulphur content of marine fuels [COM(2011)0439 - C7-0199/2011- 2011/0190(COD)] - Committee on the Environment, Public Health and Food Safety. Rapporteur: Satu Hassi (A7-0038/2012)
Satu Hassi introduced the report.
The following spoke: Janez Potočnik (Member of the Commission).
The following spoke: Vilja Savisaar-Toomast (rapporteur for the opinion of the TRAN Committee), Christofer Fjellner, on behalf of the PPE Group, Marita Ulvskog, on behalf of the S&D Group, Holger Krahmer, on behalf of the ALDE Group, Carl Schlyter, on behalf of the Verts/ALE Group, Sampo Terho, on behalf of the EFD Group, Sabine Wils, on behalf of the GUE/NGL Group, Jacqueline Foster, on behalf of the ECR Group, Richard Seeber, Janusz Władysław Zemke, Bas Eickhout, who also replied to a blue-card question by Bendt Bendtsen, and Liisa Jaakonsaari.
The following spoke under the ‧catch-the-eye‧ procedure: Peter van Dalen, Agnès Le Brun, Karin Kadenbach, Werner Kuhn, Riikka Manner, Diane Dodds, Georgios Koumoutsakos, Silvia-Adriana Țicău, Pilar Ayuso, Bogusław Sonik and Matthias Groote.
The following spoke: Janez Potočnik and Satu Hassi.
The debate closed.
Vote: minutes of 11.9.2012, item 10.12.
5. Energy efficiency ***I (debate)
Report on the proposal for a directive of the European Parliament and of the Council on energy efficiency and repealing Directives 2004/8/EC and 2006/32/EC [COM(2011)0370 - C7-0168/2011- 2011/0172(COD)] - Committee on Industry, Research and Energy. Rapporteur: Claude Turmes (A7-0265/2012)
Claude Turmes introduced the report.
The following spoke: Günther Oettinger (Member of the Commission).
The following spoke: Peter Liese (rapporteur for the opinion of the ENVI Committee), Edite Estrela (rapporteur for the opinion of the FEMM Committee), Markus Pieper, on behalf of the PPE Group, Britta Thomsen, on behalf of the S&D Group, Fiona Hall, on behalf of the ALDE Group, Satu Hassi, on behalf of the Verts/ALE Group, Vicky Ford, on behalf of the ECR Group, Juozas Imbrasas, on behalf of the EFD Group, Miloslav Ransdorf, on behalf of the GUE/NGL Group, Francisco Sosa Wagner, Non-attached Member, Pilar del Castillo Vera, Teresa Riera Madurell, Jens Rohde, Bas Eickhout, Konrad Szymański, Niki Tzavela, Marisa Matias, Auke Zijlstra, Richard Seeber, Pavel Poc, Evžen Tošenovský, Alejo Vidal-Quadras, Marita Ulvskog, Herbert Reul, Matthias Groote, Bendt Bendtsen and Amalia Sartori.
IN THE CHAIR: Anni PODIMATA
Vice-President
The following spoke under the ‧catch-the-eye‧ procedure: Silvia-Adriana Țicău, Zofija Mazej Kukovič, Csaba Sándor Tabajdi, Romana Jordan and Inês Cristina Zuber.
The following spoke: Claude Turmes, Günther Oettinger and Claude Turmes.
The debate closed.
Vote: minutes of 11.9.2012, item 10.3.
6. Commission Question Time
State of play of the energy market acquis (3rd package) implementation
Günther Oettinger (Member of the Commission) et Joaquín Almunia (Vice-President of the Commission)
The following spoke: Rareș-Lucian Niculescu on the time allocated for Question Time.
Günther Oettinger and Joaquín Almunia answered the questions put by: Romana Jordan, Monika Flašíková Beňová, Graham Watson, Teresa Riera Madurell, Claude Turmes, Bendt Bendtsen, Silvia-Adriana Țicău, Konrad Szymański, Jaroslav Paška, Bruno Gollnisch, Zigmantas Balčytis, Jolanta Emilia Hibner and António Fernando Correia de Campos.
Commission Question Time closed.
(The sitting was suspended for a short time.)
IN THE CHAIR: Edward McMILLAN-SCOTT
Vice-President
The President announced that the Swedish journalists Martin Schibbye and Johan Persson had been released from prison in Ethiopia.
The following spoke: Anna Maria Corazza Bildt.
7. Composition of Parliament
The Czech authorities had given notice of the election of Vojtěch Mynář to replace Jiří Havel as Member of Parliament with effect from 23 July 2012.
Under Rule 3(2), until such time as his credentials had been verified or a ruling had been given on any dispute, and provided that he had previously made a written declaration stating that he did not hold any office incompatible with that of Member of the European Parliament, Vojtěch Mynář would take his seat in Parliament and on its bodies and would enjoy all the rights attaching thereto.
8. Request for the defence of parliamentary immunity
Viktor Uspaskich had requested that his immunity and privileges be defended in the context of a case pending at a regional court in Vilnius.
Under Rule 6(3), the request had been referred to the committee responsible, the JURI Committee.
9. Composition of committees and delegations
The President had received the following requests for appointments from the S&D Group:
|
AFET Committee: Sophocles Sophocleous |
|
SEDE Subcommittee: Sophocles Sophocleous |
The appointments would be deemed ratified if there were no objections before the approval of these minutes.
*
* *
The following spoke: Lucas Hartong, on the anniversary of the attacks carried out in the US on 11 September 2011.
Parliament observed a minute's silence.
10. Voting time
Detailed voting results (amendments, separate and split votes, etc.) appear in the Results of Votes annex to the minutes.
The results of roll-call votes are available in electronic form only, as an annex to the minutes, and can be accessed via Europarl.
10.1. Mobilisation of the European Globalisation Adjustment Fund: EGF/2011/008 DK/Odense Steel Shipyard from Denmark (Rule 138) (vote)
Report on the proposal for a decision of the European Parliament and of the Council on the mobilisation of the European Globalisation Adjustment Fund in accordance with point 28 of the Interinstitutional Agreement of 17 May 2006 between the European Parliament, the Council and the Commission on budgetary discipline and sound financial management (application EGF/2011/008 DK/Odense Steel Shipyard from Denmark) [COM(2012)0272 - C7-0131/2012- 2012/2110(BUD)] - Committee on Budgets. Rapporteur: Bendt Bendtsen (A7-0232/2012)
(Qualified majority: three fifths of votes cast)
(Voting record: ‧Results of votes‧, Item 1)
MOTION FOR A RESOLUTION
Adopted by single vote (P7_TA(2012)0304)
10.2. Mobilisation of the European Globalisation Adjustment Fund: EGF/2011/017 ES/Aragon (Rule 138) (vote)
Report on the proposal for a decision of the European Parliament and of the Council on the mobilisation of the European Globalisation Adjustment Fund in accordance with point 28 of the Interinstitutional Agreement of 17 May 2006 between the European Parliament, the Council and the Commission on budgetary discipline and sound financial management (application EGF/2011/017 ES/Aragón - Construction from Spain) [COM(2012)0290 - C7-0150/2012- 2012/2121(BUD)] - Committee on Budgets. Rapporteur: Juan Andrés Naranjo Escobar (A7-0233/2012)
(Qualified majority: three fifths of votes cast)
(Voting record: ‧Results of votes‧, Item 2)
MOTION FOR A RESOLUTION
Adopted by single vote (P7_TA(2012)0305)
10.3. Energy efficiency ***I (Rule 138) (vote)
Report on the proposal for a directive of the European Parliament and of the Council on energy efficiency and repealing Directives 2004/8/EC and 2006/32/EC [COM(2011)0370 - C7-0168/2011- 2011/0172(COD)] - Committee on Industry, Research and Energy. Rapporteur: Claude Turmes (A7-0265/2012)
(Simple majority)
(Voting record: ‧Results of votes‧, Item 3)
COMMISSION PROPOSAL, AMENDMENTS and DRAFT LEGISLATIVE RESOLUTION
Adopted by single vote (P7_TA(2012)0306)
10.4. Waiver of the parliamentary immunity of Jarosław Leszek Wałęsa (Rule 138) (vote)
Report on the request for waiver of the immunity of Jarosław Leszek Wałęsa [2012/2112(IMM)] - Committee on Legal Affairs. Rapporteur: Cecilia Wikström (A7-0230/2012)
(Simple majority)
(Voting record: ‧Results of votes‧, Item 4)
PROPOSAL FOR A DECISION
Adopted by single vote (P7_TA(2012)0307)
10.5. Waiver of the parliamentary immunity of Birgit Collin-Langen (Rule 138) (vote)
Report on the request for waiver of the immunity of Birgit Collin-Langen [2012/2128(IMM)] - Committee on Legal Affairs. Rapporteur: Francesco Enrico Speroni (A7-0229/2012)
(Simple majority)
(Voting record: ‧Results of votes‧, Item 5)
PROPOSAL FOR A DECISION
Adopted by single vote (P7_TA(2012)0308)
10.6. Alleged transportation and illegal detention of prisoners in European countries by the CIA (Rule 138) (vote)
Report on alleged transportation and illegal detention of prisoners in European countries by the CIA: follow-up of the EP TDIP Committee report [2012/2033(INI)] - Committee on Civil Liberties, Justice and Home Affairs. Rapporteur: Hélène Flautre (A7-0266/2012)
(Simple majority)
(Voting record: ‧Results of votes‧, Item 6)
MOTION FOR A RESOLUTION
Adopted by single vote (P7_TA(2012)0309)
10.7. Enhanced intra-EU solidarity in the field of asylum (Rule 138) (vote)
Report on enhanced intra-EU solidarity in the field of asylum [2012/2032(INI)] - Committee on Civil Liberties, Justice and Home Affairs. Rapporteur: Kyriacos Triantaphyllides (A7-0248/2012)
(Simple majority)
(Voting record: ‧Results of votes‧, Item 7)
MOTION FOR A RESOLUTION
Adopted by single vote (P7_TA(2012)0310)
10.8. European standardisation ***I (vote)
Report on the proposal for a regulation of the European Parliament and of the Council on European Standardisation and amending Council Directives 89/686/EEC and 93/15/EEC and Directives 94/9/EC, 94/25/EC, 95/16/EC, 97/23/EC, 98/34/EC, 2004/22/EC, 2007/23/EC, 2009/105/EC and 2009/23/EC of the European Parliament and of the Council [COM(2011)0315 - C7-0150/2011- 2011/0150(COD)] - Committee on the Internal Market and Consumer Protection. Rapporteur: Lara Comi (A7-0069/2012)
(Simple majority)
(Voting record: ‧Results of votes‧, Item 8)
COMMISSION PROPOSAL
Approved as amended (P7_TA(2012)0311)
DRAFT LEGISLATIVE RESOLUTION
Adopted (P7_TA(2012)0311)
The following had spoken:
Lara Comi (rapporteur).
10.9. Electronic identification of bovine animals ***I (vote)
Report on the amended proposal for a regulation of the European Parliament and of the Council amending Regulation (EC) No 1760/2000 as regards electronic identification of bovine animals and deleting the provisions on voluntary beef labelling [COM(2012)0162 - C7-0114/2012- 2011/0229(COD)] - Committee on the Environment, Public Health and Food Safety. Rapporteur: Sophie Auconie (A7-0199/2012)
(Simple majority)
(Voting record: ‧Results of votes‧, Item 9)
COMMISSION PROPOSAL
Approved as amended (P7_TA(2012)0312)
Sophie Auconie (rapporteur) proposed that the vote on the draft legislative resolution be postponed under Rule 57(2).
Parliament had agreed to the proposal by electronic vote (397 in favour, 269 against and 10 abstentions). The matter was thus deemed to be referred back to the committee responsible.
10.10. Pharmacovigilance (amendment of Directive 2001/83/EC) ***I (vote)
Report on the proposal for a directive of the European Parliament and of the Council amending Directive 2001/83/EC as regards pharmacovigilance [COM(2012)0052 - C7-0033/2012- 2012/0025(COD)] - Committee on the Environment, Public Health and Food Safety. Rapporteur: Linda McAvan (A7-0165/2012)
(Simple majority)
(Voting record: ‧Results of votes‧, Item 10)
COMMISSION PROPOSAL
Approved as amended (P7_TA(2012)0313)
DRAFT LEGISLATIVE RESOLUTION
Adopted (P7_TA(2012)0313)
10.11. Pharmacovigilance (amendment of Regulation (EC) No 726/2004) ***I (vote)
Report on the proposal for a regulation of the European Parliament and of the Council amending Regulation (EC) No 726/2004 as regards pharmacovigilance [COM(2012)0051 - C7-0034/2012- 2012/0023(COD)] - Committee on the Environment, Public Health and Food Safety. Rapporteur: Linda McAvan (A7-0164/2012)
(Simple majority)
(Voting record: ‧Results of votes‧, Item 11)
COMMISSION PROPOSAL
Approved as amended (P7_TA(2012)0314)
DRAFT LEGISLATIVE RESOLUTION
Adopted (P7_TA(2012)0314)
10.12. Sulphur content of marine fuels ***I (vote)
Report on the proposal for a directive of the European Parliament and of the Council amending Directive 1999/32/EC as regards the sulphur content of marine fuels [COM(2011)0439 - C7-0199/2011- 2011/0190(COD)] - Committee on the Environment, Public Health and Food Safety. Rapporteur: Satu Hassi (A7-0038/2012)
(Simple majority)
(Voting record: ‧Results of votes‧, Item 12)
COMMISSION PROPOSAL
Approved as amended (P7_TA(2012)0315)
DRAFT LEGISLATIVE RESOLUTION
Adopted (P7_TA(2012)0315)
10.13. Single payment scheme and support to vine-growers ***I (vote)
Report on the proposal for a regulation of the European Parliament and of the Council amending Council regulation (EC) No 1234/2007 as regards the regime of the single payment scheme and support to vine-growers [COM(2011)0631 - C7-0338/2011- 2011/0285(COD)] - Committee on Agriculture and Rural Development. Rapporteur: Herbert Dorfmann (A7-0203/2012)
(Simple majority)
(Voting record: ‧Results of votes‧, Item 13)
COMMISSION PROPOSAL
Approved as amended (P7_TA(2012)0316)
DRAFT LEGISLATIVE RESOLUTION
Adopted (P7_TA(2012)0316)
10.14. Administrative cooperation through the internal market information system ***I (vote)
Report on the proposal for a regulation of the European Parliament and of the Council on administrative cooperation through the Internal Market Information System (‘the IMI Regulation’) [COM(2011)0522 - C7-0225/2011- 2011/0226(COD)] - Committee on the Internal Market and Consumer Protection. Rapporteur: Adam Bielan (A7-0068/2012)
(Simple majority)
(Voting record: ‧Results of votes‧, Item 14)
COMMISSION PROPOSAL
Approved as amended (P7_TA(2012)0317)
DRAFT LEGISLATIVE RESOLUTION
Adopted (P7_TA(2012)0317)
10.15. Common system of taxation applicable to interest and royalty payments * (vote)
Report on the proposal for a Council directive on a common system of taxation applicable to interest and royalty payments made between associated companies of different Member States (recast) [COM(2011)0714 - C7-0516/2011- 2011/0314(CNS)] - Committee on Economic and Monetary Affairs. Rapporteur: Ildikó Gáll-Pelcz (A7-0227/2012)
(Simple majority)
(Voting record: ‧Results of votes‧, Item 15)
COMMISSION PROPOSAL
Approved as amended (P7_TA(2012)0318)
DRAFT LEGISLATIVE RESOLUTION
Adopted (P7_TA(2012)0318)
10.16. Commission Work Programme 2013 (vote)
Motions for resolution B7-0345/2012, B7-0346/2012, B7-0347/2012, B7-0348/2012, B7-0349/2012/rev and B7-0350/2012
(Simple majority)
(Voting record: ‧Results of votes‧, Item 16)
MOTION FOR A RESOLUTION B7-0345/2012
Rejected
JOINT MOTION FOR A RESOLUTION RC-B7-0346/2012
(replacing B7-0346/2012, B7-0347/2012, B7-0348/2012 and B7-0350/2012):
tabled by the following Members:
— |
József Szájer, on behalf of the PPE Group; |
— |
Enrique Guerrero Salom, on behalf of the S&D Group; |
— |
Andrew Duff, on behalf of the ALDE Group; |
— |
Emilie Turunen, on behalf of the Verts/ALE Group. |
Adopted (P7_TA(2012)0319)
(Motion for a resolution B7-0349/2012/rev fell.)
10.17. Voluntary and unpaid donation of tissues and cells (vote)
Report on voluntary and unpaid donation of tissues and cells [2011/2193(INI)] - Committee on the Environment, Public Health and Food Safety. Rapporteur: Marina Yannakoudakis (A7-0223/2012)
(Simple majority)
(Voting record: ‧Results of votes‧, Item 17)
MOTION FOR A RESOLUTION
Adopted (P7_TA(2012)0320)
The following had spoken:
Peter Liese, to request a roll-call vote on paragraph 43 and on the final vote. A roll-call vote was taken.
10.18. Role of women in the green economy (vote)
Report on the role of women in the green economy [2012/2035(INI)] - Committee on Women's Rights and Gender Equality. Rapporteur: Mikael Gustafsson (A7-0235/2012)
(Simple majority)
(Voting record: ‧Results of votes‧, Item 18)
MOTION FOR A RESOLUTION
Adopted (P7_TA(2012)0321)
10.19. Women's working conditions in the service sector (vote)
Report on women's working conditions in the service sector [2012/2046(INI)] - Committee on Women's Rights and Gender Equality. Rapporteur: Iratxe García Pérez (A7-0246/2012)
(Simple majority)
(Voting record: ‧Results of votes‧, Item 19)
MOTION FOR A RESOLUTION
Adopted (P7_TA(2012)0322)
10.20. Education, training and Europe 2020 (vote)
Report on Education, Training and Europe 2020 [2012/2045(INI)] - Committee on Culture and Education. Rapporteur: Mary Honeyball (A7-0247/2012)
(Simple majority)
(Voting record: ‧Results of votes‧, Item 20)
MOTION FOR A RESOLUTION
Adopted (P7_TA(2012)0323)
10.21. Online distribution of audiovisual works in the EU (vote)
Report on the online distribution of audiovisual works in the European Union [2011/2313(INI)] - Committee on Culture and Education. Rapporteur: Jean-Marie Cavada (A7-0262/2012)
(Simple majority)
(Voting record: ‧Results of votes‧, Item 21)
MOTION FOR A RESOLUTION
Adopted (P7_TA(2012)0324)
11. Explanations of vote
Written explanations of vote:
Explanations of vote submitted in writing under Rule 170 appear in the Verbatim Report of Proceedings for the sitting.
Oral explanations of vote:
|
Report: Claude Turmes - A7-0265/2012 Andrea Zanoni, Raffaele Baldassarre, Markus Pieper, Salvatore Iacolino, Francesco De Angelis, Peter Jahr, Mario Pirillo, Eija-Riitta Korhola, Radvilė Morkūnaitė-Mikulėnienė, Elena Băsescu, Daniel Hannan, Syed Kamall and Charles Tannock |
|
Report: Hélène Flautre - A7-0266/2012 Iva Zanicchi, Mitro Repo, Norica Nicolai and Krisztina Morvai |
|
Report: Kyriacos Triantaphyllides - A7-0248/2012 Iva Zanicchi, Raffaele Baldassarre, Anna Maria Corazza Bildt, Daniel Hannan, Syed Kamall and Monica Luisa Macovei |
|
Report: Lara Comi - A7-0069/2012 Iva Zanicchi, Raffaele Baldassarre, Adam Bielan, Cristiana Muscardini, Anna Maria Corazza Bildt, Elena Băsescu, Daniel Hannan and Syed Kamall |
|
Report: Sophie Auconie - A7-0199/2012 Iva Zanicchi, Cristiana Muscardini, Daniel Hannan and Elena Băsescu |
|
Report: Linda McAvan - A7-0165/2012 Adam Bielan, Paolo Bartolozzi and Anna Záborská |
|
Report: Linda McAvan - A7-0164/2012 Charles Tannock |
|
Report: Satu Hassi - A7-0038/2012 Marek Józef Gróbarczyk, Andrea Zanoni, Oreste Rossi, Jan Kozłowski, Charles Tannock, Mitro Repo, Hannu Takkula and Elena Băsescu |
|
Commission Work Programme 2013 - RC-B7-0346/2012 Norica Nicolai |
|
Report: Marina Yannakoudakis - A7-0223/2012 Rebecca Taylor, on behalf of the ALDE Group, Erminia Mazzoni, Charles Tannock and Norica Nicolai |
|
Report: Mikael Gustafsson - A7-0235/2012 Norica Nicolai, Elena Băsescu, Andrea Češková and Marina Yannakoudakis |
|
Report: Iratxe García Pérez - A7-0246/2012 Erminia Mazzoni, Norica Nicolai, Paul Murphy and Marina Yannakoudakis. |
12. Corrections to votes and voting intentions
Corrections to votes and voting intentions appear on the ‧Séance en direct‧ website under ‧Votes‧/‧Results of votes‧/‧Roll-call votes‧. They are published in hard copy in the Result of roll-call votes annex.
The electronic version on Europarl will be regularly updated for a maximum of two weeks after the day of the vote concerned.
After the two-week deadline has passed, the list of corrections to votes and voting intentions will be finalised so that it can be translated and published in the Official Journal.
(The sitting was suspended at 14.05 and resumed at 15.05.)
IN THE CHAIR: Gianni PITTELLA
Vice-President
13. Approval of the minutes of the previous sitting
Piotr Borys said that, for technical reasons, he had been unable to take part in the sitting of 10 September 2012.
The minutes of the previous sitting were approved.
14. Questions for oral answer (submission)
The following oral questions had been submitted by Members (Rule 115):
— |
(O-000151/2012) by Sharon Bowles, on behalf of the ECON Committee, to the Commission: Proposals for a European banking union (EBU) (B7-0360/2012); |
— |
(O-000152/2012) by Patrick Le Hyaric, Alfreds Rubiks, João Ferreira and Nikolaos Chountis, on behalf of the GUE/NGL Group, to the Commission: The current management of the sugar sector (B7-0361/2012). |
15. Draft general budget - 2013 (debate)
Draft general budget - 2013
Andreas Mavroyiannis (President-in-Office of the Council) set out the Council's position on the draft general budget for the 2013 financial year.
The following spoke: Janusz Lewandowski (Member of the Commission).
The following spoke: Salvador Garriga Polledo, on behalf of the BUDG Committee, Giovanni La Via, rapporteur on the budget, and Derek Vaughan, rapporteur on the budget.
The following spoke: Janusz Lewandowski and Andreas Mavroyiannis.
The debate closed.
16. Main aspects and basic choices of the common foreign and security policy and the common security and defence policy (Article 36 TEU) - Annual report from the Council to the European Parliament on the Common Foreign and Security Policy (debate)
Statement by the Vice-President of the Commission and High Representative of the Union for Foreign Affairs and Security Policy: Main aspects and basic choices of the common foreign and security policy and the common security and defence policy (Article 36 TEU)
Report on the Annual Report from the Council to the European Parliament on the Common Foreign and Security Policy [2012/2050(INI)] - Committee on Foreign Affairs. Rapporteur: Elmar Brok (A7-0252/2012)
Elmar Brok introduced the report.
Catherine Ashton (Vice President of the Commission and High Representative of the Union for Foreign Affairs and Security Policy) made the statement.
IN THE CHAIR: Isabelle DURANT
Vice-President
The following spoke: Nadezhda Neynsky (rapporteur for the opinion of the BUDG Committee), José Ignacio Salafranca Sánchez-Neyra, on behalf of the PPE Group, Ioan Mircea Pașcu, on behalf of the S&D Group, Andrew Duff, on behalf of the ALDE Group, who also replied to a blue-card question by William (The Earl of) Dartmouth, Franziska Katharina Brantner, on behalf of the Verts/ALE Group, Charles Tannock, on behalf of the ECR Group, Nikolaos Salavrakos, on behalf of the EFD Group, Willy Meyer, on behalf of the GUE/NGL Group, Nicole Sinclaire, Non-attached Member, Michael Gahler, Ana Gomes, who also replied to a blue-card question by Louis Michel, Annemie Neyts-Uyttebroeck, Paweł Robert Kowal, Bastiaan Belder, Philip Claeys, Arnaud Danjean, Roberto Gualtieri, Geoffrey Van Orden, who also replied to a blue-card question by Reinhard Bütikofer, Andreas Mölzer, Mario Mauro, Richard Howitt, Mirosław Piotrowski, Francisco José Millán Mon, Maria Eleni Koppa, Anna Ibrisagic, Eduard Kukan and Krzysztof Lisek.
The following spoke under the ‧catch-the-eye‧ procedure: Andrzej Grzyb, Monika Flašíková Beňová, Kristiina Ojuland, Andrew Henry William Brons, Petru Constantin Luhan, Pier Antonio Panzeri, Olle Schmidt, Franz Obermayr and Sophocles Sophocleous.
The following spoke: Catherine Ashton and Elmar Brok.
The debate closed.
Vote: minutes of 12.9.2012, item 7.8.
17. Composition of committees and delegations
The President had received the following requests for appointments from the S&D Group:
Delegation to the EU-Moldova Parliamentary Cooperation Committee: Sophocles Sophocleous
The appointment would be deemed ratified if no objections were raised before the approval of these Minutes.
18. Situation in Syria (debate)
Statement by the Vice-President of the Commission and High Representative of the Union for Foreign Affairs and Security Policy: Situation in Syria
The President welcomed to the gallery Rami Al Jarrah and Deiaa Aldeen Doghmouch from Syria, and the Lebanese politician Ahmed El-Hariri.
Catherine Ashton (Vice President of the Commission and High Representative of the Union for Foreign Affairs and Security Policy) made the statement.
The following spoke: José Ignacio Salafranca Sánchez-Neyra, on behalf of the PPE Group, and Véronique De Keyser, on behalf of the S&D Group.
IN THE CHAIR: Alejo VIDAL-QUADRAS
Vice-President
The following spoke: Guy Verhofstadt, on behalf of the ALDE Group, who also replied to two blue-card questions by Véronique De Keyser and Bernd Posselt, Rui Tavares, on behalf of the Verts/ALE Group, Bastiaan Belder, on behalf of the EFD Group, Willy Meyer, on behalf of the GUE/NGL Group, Cristian Dan Preda, Ana Gomes, Marietje Schaake, who also replied to a blue-card question by Rui Tavares, Marisa Matias, Mário David, Saïd El Khadraoui, Sari Essayah, Maria Eleni Koppa and Andrzej Grzyb.
The following spoke under the ‧catch-the-eye‧ procedure: Sophocles Sophocleous, Ivo Vajgl, Sajjad Karim, Nikolaos Salavrakos, Andreas Mölzer, Pier Antonio Panzeri, Charalampos Angourakis and Andrew Henry William Brons.
The following spoke: Catherine Ashton.
The motions for resolutions to be tabled under Rule 110(2) would be announced in the House at a later time.
The debate closed.
Vote: minutes of 13.9.2012, item 11.15.
19. Political use of justice in Russia (debate)
Statement by the Vice-President of the Commission and High Representative of the Union for Foreign Affairs and Security Policy: Political use of justice in Russia
Catherine Ashton (Vice President of the Commission and High Representative of the Union for Foreign Affairs and Security Policy) made the statement.
The following spoke: Ria Oomen-Ruijten, on behalf of the PPE Group, Libor Rouček, on behalf of the S&D Group, Kristiina Ojuland, on behalf of the ALDE Group, Werner Schulz, on behalf of the Verts/ALE Group, Marek Henryk Migalski, on behalf of the ECR Group, Jacek Olgierd Kurski, on behalf of the EFD Group, Vladimír Remek, on behalf of the GUE/NGL Group, Jacek Protasiewicz, Knut Fleckenstein, Bernd Posselt, who also replied to a blue-card question by Knut Fleckenstein, and Boris Zala.
The following spoke under the ‧catch-the-eye‧ procedure: Tunne Kelam and Paul Murphy.
The following spoke: Catherine Ashton.
The motions for resolutions to be tabled under Rule 110(2) would be announced in the House at a later time.
The debate closed.
Vote: minutes of 13.9.2012, item 11.16.
IN THE CHAIR: Jacek PROTASIEWICZ
Vice-President
20. Measures in relation to countries allowing non-sustainable fishing for the purpose of the conservation of fish stocks ***I - Common organisation of the markets in fishery and aquaculture products ***I - Conservation and sustainable exploitation of fisheries resources - Reform of the Common Fisheries Policy (debate)
Report on the proposal for a regulation of the European Parliament and of the Council on certain measures in relation to countries allowing non-sustainable fishing for the purpose of the conservation of fish stocks [COM(2011)0888 - C7-0508/2011- 2011/0434(COD)] - Committee on Fisheries. Rapporteur: Pat the Cope Gallagher (A7-0146/2012)
Report on the proposal for a regulation of the European Parliament and of the Council on the common organisation of the markets in fishery and aquaculture products [COM(2011)0416 - C7-0197/2011- 2011/0194(COD)] - Committee on Fisheries. Rapporteur: Struan Stevenson (A7-0217/2012)
Report on reporting obligations under Regulation (EC) No 2371/2002 on the conservation and sustainable exploitation of fisheries resources under the Common Fisheries Policy [2011/2291(INI)] - Committee on Fisheries. Rapporteur: Carl Haglund (A7-0225/2012)
Report on the reform of the Common Fisheries Policy - Overarching Communication [2011/2290(INI)] - Committee on Fisheries. Rapporteur: Nikolaos Salavrakos (A7-0253/2012)
Pat the Cope Gallagher (rapporteur), Nils Torvalds (for Haglund, rapporteur), Struan Stevenson (rapporteur) and Nikolaos Salavrakos (rapporteur) introduced the reports.
The following spoke: Andreas Mavroyiannis (President-in-Office of the Council) and Maria Damanaki (Member of the Commission).
The following spoke: Philippe Boulland (rapporteur for the opinion of the DEVE Committee), Isabella Lövin (rapporteur for the opinion of the DEVE Committee), who also replied to a blue-card question by João Ferreira, João Ferreira (rapporteur for the opinion of the ENVI Committee), who also replied to a blue-card question by William (The Earl of) Dartmouth, Nuno Teixeira (rapporteur for the opinion of the REGI Committee), Carmen Fraga Estévez, on behalf of the PPE Group, Ole Christensen, on behalf of the S&D Group, Chris Davies, on behalf of the ALDE Group, Raül Romeva i Rueda, on behalf of the Verts/ALE Group, Marek Józef Gróbarczyk, on behalf of the ECR Group, Derek Roland Clark, on behalf of the EFD Group, who also replied to a blue-card question by Chris Davies, Jean-Marie Le Pen, Dolores García-Hierro Caraballo, Ian Hudghton, Anna Rosbach, Diane Dodds, Gabriel Mato Adrover, Mario Pirillo, Maria do Céu Patrão Neves, Iliana Malinova Iotova and Kriton Arsenis.
The following spoke under the ‧catch-the-eye‧ procedure: Jarosław Leszek Wałęsa, Luís Paulo Alves, Gesine Meissner, Ana Miranda, Peter van Dalen and Bastiaan Belder.
The following spoke: Maria Damanaki, Andreas Mavroyiannis, Pat the Cope Gallagher, Struan Stevenson, Nils Torvalds and Nikolaos Salavrakos.
The debate closed.
Vote: minutes of 12.9.2012, item 7.6, minutes of 12.9.2012, item 7.7, minutes of 12.9.2012, item 7.9 and minutes of 12.9.2012, item 7.10.
(The sitting was suspended at 20.30 and resumed at 21.00.)
IN THE CHAIR: Othmar KARAS
Vice-President
21. Minimum standards on the rights, support and protection of victims of crime ***I (debate)
Report on the proposal for a directive of the European Parliament and of the Council establishing minimum standards on the rights, support and protection of victims of crime [COM(2011)0275 - C7-0127/2011- 2011/0129(COD)] - Committee on Civil Liberties, Justice and Home Affairs - Committee on Women's Rights and Gender Equality. Co-rapporteurs: Antonyia Parvanova and Teresa Jiménez-Becerril Barrio (A7-0244/2012)
Antonyia Parvanova and Teresa Jiménez-Becerril Barrio introduced the reports.
The following spoke: Viviane Reding (Vice-President of the Commission).
The following spoke: Tadeusz Zwiefka (rapporteur for the opinion of the JURI Committee), Simon Busuttil, on behalf of the PPE Group, Iratxe García Pérez, on behalf of the S&D Group, Nathalie Griesbeck, on behalf of the ALDE Group, Judith Sargentini, on behalf of the Verts/ALE Group, Timothy Kirkhope, on behalf of the ECR Group, Mikael Gustafsson, on behalf of the GUE/NGL Group, Diane Dodds, Non-attached Member, Licia Ronzulli, Sylvie Guillaume, Izaskun Bilbao Barandica, Raül Romeva i Rueda, Andrea Češková, Krisztina Morvai, Agustín Díaz de Mera García Consuegra, Claude Moraes, Nicole Kiil-Nielsen, Zuzana Roithová, Carmen Romero López, Alyn Smith, Kinga Gál, who also replied to a blue-card question by Krisztina Morvai, et Silvia Costa.
The following spoke under the ‧catch-the-eye‧ procedure: Roberta Angelilli, Marina Yannakoudakis, Jaroslav Paška and Elena Băsescu.
The following spoke: Viviane Reding, Antonyia Parvanova and Teresa Jiménez-Becerril Barrio.
The debate closed.
Vote: minutes of 12.9.2012, item 7.1.
22. Current management of the sugar sector (debate)
Oral question (O-000114/2012) by James Nicholson and Marina Yannakoudakis, on behalf of the ECR Group, to the Commission: The current management of the sugar sector (B7-0353/2012);
Oral question (O-000116/2012) by George Lyon, Britta Reimers, Sarah Ludford, Ramon Tremosa i Balcells and Marielle de Sarnez, on behalf of the ALDE Group, to the Commission: The current management of the sugar sector (B7-0354/2012);
Oral question (O-000143/2012) by Luis Manuel Capoulas Santos, on behalf of the S&D Group, to the Commission: The current management of the sugar sector (B7-0359/2012);
Oral question (O-000152/2012) by Patrick Le Hyaric, Alfreds Rubiks, João Ferreira and Nikolaos Chountis, on behalf of the GUE/NGL Group, to the Commission: (B7-0361/2012).
Marina Yannakoudakis and George Lyon moved the questions B7-0353/2012 and B7-0354/2012.
The following spoke: Claude Moraes, Marc Tarabella and Maria do Céu Patrão Neves to ask Marina Yannakoudakis blue-card questions, to which she replied.
Luis Manuel Capoulas Santos and Alfreds Rubiks moved the questions B7-0359/2012 and B7-0361/2012.
Viviane Reding (Vice-President of the Commission) answered the questions.
The following spoke: Albert Deß, on behalf of the PPE Group, who also replied to a blue-card question by Sarah Ludford, Marc Tarabella, on behalf of the S&D Group, Britta Reimers, on behalf of the ALDE Group, James Nicholson, on behalf of the ECR Group, John Stuart Agnew, on behalf of the EFD Group, Marina Yannakoudakis, to put a blue-card question to James Nicholson, who replied, João Ferreira, on behalf of the GUE/NGL Group, Dimitar Stoyanov, Non-attached Member, who also replied to a blue-card question by Michel Dantin, Michel Dantin, Sarah Ludford, Jacek Włosowicz, Younous Omarjee and Rareș-Lucian Niculescu.
The following spoke under the ‧catch-the-eye‧ procedure: Peter Jahr, Jaroslav Paška and Elena Băsescu, who refused to reply to a blue-card question from Maria do Céu Patrão Neves.
The following spoke: Viviane Reding.
The debate closed.
23. Documents received
The following documents had been received from the Council and Commission:
— |
Special Report No 9/2012 (Discharge 2011) – ‧Audit of the control system governing the production, processing, distribution and imports of organic products‧ (N7-0081/2012 - C7-0174/2012 - 2012/2140(DEC))
|
— |
Proposal for a Directive of the European Parliament and of the Council amending Directive 2009/65/EC on the coordination of laws, regulations and administrative provisions relating to undertakings for collective investment in transferable securities (UCITS) as regards depositary functions, remuneration policies and sanctions (COM(2012)0350 - C7-0178/2012 – 2012/0168(COD)) The President would consult the European Central Bank in accordance with Article 282 TFEU.
|
— |
Proposal for a Regulation of the European Parliament and of the Council on key information documents for investment products (COM(2012)0352 - C7-0179/2012 - 2012/0169(COD)) The President would consult the European Economic and Social Committee on this proposal, in accordance with Rule 124(1). The President would consult the European Central Bank in accordance with Article 282 TFEU.
|
— |
Proposal for a Directive of the European Parliament and of the Council on insurance mediation (recast) (COM(2012)0360 - C7-0180/2012 - 2012/0175(COD)) The President would consult the European Economic and Social Committee on this proposal, in accordance with Rule 124(1).
|
— |
Proposal for a Council decision concerning the renewal of the Agreement for scientific and technological cooperation between the European Community and the Federative Republic of Brazil (10475/2012 - C7-0181/2012 - 2012/0059(NLE))
|
— |
Proposal for a Council decision concerning the conclusion of the Agreement establishing an Association between the European Union and its Member States, on the one hand, and Central America on the other (16395/1/2011 – C7-0182/2012 – 2011/0303(NLE))
|
— |
Proposal for a Directive of the European Parliament and of the Council on collective management of copyright and related rights and multi-territorial licensing of rights in musical works for online uses in the internal market (COM(2012)0372 - C7-0183/2012 - 2012/0180(COD)) The President would consult the European Economic and Social Committee on this proposal, in accordance with Rule 124(1).
|
— |
Proposal for a Regulation of the European Parliament and of the Council amending Regulation (EC) No 443/2009 to define the modalities for reaching the 2020 target to reduce CO2 emissions from new passenger cars (COM(2012)0393 - C7-0184/2012 - 2012/0190(COD)) The President would consult the European Economic and Social Committee and the Committee of the Regions on this proposal, in accordance with Rule 124(1) and Rule 125(1).
|
— |
Proposal for a Regulation of the European Parliament and of the Council amending Regulation (EU) No 510/2011 to define the modalities for reaching the 2020 target to reduce CO2 emissions from new light commercial vehicles (COM(2012)0394 - C7-0185/2012 - 2012/0191(COD)) The President would consult the European Economic and Social Committee and the Committee of the Regions on this proposal, in accordance with Rule 124(1) and Rule 125(1).
|
— |
Proposal for a Regulation of the European Parliament and of the Council on periodic roadworthiness tests for motor vehicles and their trailers and repealing Directive 2009/40/EC (COM(2012)0380 - C7-0186/2012 - 2012/0184(COD)) The President would consult the European Economic and Social Committee and the Committee of the Regions on this proposal, in accordance with Rule 124(1) and Rule 125(1).
|
— |
Proposal for a Directive of the European Parliament and of the Council amending Council Directive 1999/37/EC on the registration documents for vehicles (COM(2012)0381 - C7-0187/2012 - 2012/0185(COD)) The President would consult the European Economic and Social Committee and the Committee of the Regions on this proposal, in accordance with Rule 124(1) and Rule 125(1).
|
— |
Proposal for a Regulation of the European Parliament and of the Council on the technical roadside inspection of the roadworthiness of commercial vehicles circulating in the Union and repealing Directive 2000/30/EC (COM(2012)0382 - C7-0188/2012 - 2012/0186(COD)) The President would consult the European Economic and Social Committee and the Committee of the Regions on this proposal, in accordance with Rule 124(1) and Rule 125(1).
|
— |
Proposal for a Council Decision on the conclusion of a Partnership and Cooperation Agreement between the European Union and its Member States, of the one part, and the Republic of Iraq, of the other part (10209/2012 - C7-0189/2012 - 2010/0310(NLE))
|
— |
Proposal for a Decision of the European Parliament and of the Council on the mobilisation of the European Globalisation Adjustment Fund in accordance with point 28 of the Interinstitutional Agreement of 17 May 2006 between the European Parliament, the Council and the Commission on budgetary discipline and sound financial management (application EGF/2011/009 NL/Gelderland Construction 41 from the Netherlands) (COM(2012)0395 - C7-0190/2012 - 2012/2154(BUD))
|
— |
Proposal for a Decision of the European Parliament and of the Council on the mobilisation of the European Globalisation Adjustment Fund in accordance with point 28 of the Interinstitutional Agreement of 17 May 2006 between the European Parliament, the Council and the Commission on budgetary discipline and sound financial management (application EGF/2011/015/SE/AstraZeneca from Sweden) (COM(2012)0396 - C7-0191/2012 - 2012/2155(BUD))
|
— |
Proposal for a Directive of the European Parliament and of the Council on the fight against fraud to the Union's financial interests by means of criminal law (COM(2012)0363 - C7-0192/2012 – 2012/0193(COD)) The President would consult the European Court of Auditors in accordance with Article 336 TFEU.
|
— |
Proposal for a Council decision on the conclusion of the Interim Agreement establishing a framework for an Economic Partnership Agreement between Eastern and Southern Africa States, on the one part, and the European Community and its Member States, on the other part (11699/2012 - C7-0193/2012 - 2008/0251(NLE))
|
— |
Proposal for a Regulation of the European Parliament and of the Council on clinical trials on medicinal products for human use, and repealing Directive 2001/20/EC (COM(2012)0369 - C7-0194/2012 - 2012/0192(COD)) The President would consult the European Economic and Social Committee and the Committee of the Regions on this proposal, in accordance with Rule 124(1) and Rule 125(1).
|
— |
Council Recommendation on the appointment of a member of the Executive Board of the European Central Bank (Yves MERSCH-LU) (N7-0084/2012 - C7-0195/2012 - 2012/0806(NLE))
|
— |
Proposal for a Regulation of the European Parliament and of the Council establishing specific conditions to fishing for deep-sea stocks in the North-East Atlantic and provisions for fishing in international waters of the North-East Atlantic and repealing Regulation (EC) No 2347/2002 (COM(2012)0371 - C7-0196/2012 - 2012/0179(COD)) The President would consult the European Economic and Social Committee on this proposal, in accordance with Rule 124(1).
|
— |
Proposal for a Regulation of the European Parliament and of the Council on the protection of species of wild fauna and flora by regulating trade therein (Recast) (COM(2012)0403 - C7-0197/2012 - 2012/0196(COD)) The President would consult the European Economic and Social Committee and the Committee of the Regions on this proposal, in accordance with Rule 124(1) and Rule 125(1).
|
— |
Proposal for a Decision of the European Parliament and of the Council establishing a Union action for the European Capitals of Culture for the years 2020 to 2033 (COM(2012)0407 - C7-0198/2012 - 2012/0199(COD)) The President would consult the Committee of the Regions on this proposal, in accordance with Rule 125(1).
|
— |
Proposal for a Council decision on the conclusion of the Agreement between the European Union and Ukraine amending the Agreement between the European Community and Ukraine on the facilitation of the issuance of visas (12282/2012 - C7-0200/2012 - 2012/0138(NLE))
|
— |
Proposal for a Council decision on the conclusion of the Agreement between the European Union and the Republic of Moldova amending the Agreement between the European Community and the Republic of Moldova on the facilitation of the issuance of visas (12012/2012 - C7-0201/2012 - 2012/0140(NLE))
|
— |
Proposal for a Regulation of the European Parliament and of the Council amending Council Regulation (EC) No 1100/2007 establishing measures for the recovery of the stock of European eel (COM(2012)0413 - C7-0202/2012 - 2012/0201(COD)) The President would consult the European Economic and Social Committee on this proposal, in accordance with Rule 124(1).
|
— |
Proposal for a Decision of the European Parliament and of the Council amending Directive 2003/87/EC clarifying provisions on the timing of auctions of greenhouse gas allowances (COM(2012)0416 - C7-0203/2012 - 2012/0202(COD)) The President would consult the European Economic and Social Committee and the Committee of the Regions on this proposal, in accordance with Rule 124(1) and Rule 125(1).
|
— |
Proposal for a Decision of the European Parliament and of the Council on the mobilisation of the European Globalisation Adjustment Fund in accordance with point 28 of the Interinstitutional Agreement of 17 May 2006 between the European Parliament, the Council and the Commission on budgetary discipline and sound financial management (application EGF/2012/001 IE/Talk Talk from Ireland) (COM(2012)0423 - C7-0204/2012 - 2012/2157(BUD))
|
— |
Proposal for a Council decision on the conclusion of a Protocol to the Euro-Mediterranean Agreement establishing an association between the European Communities and their Member States, of the one part, and the State of Israel, of the other part, on Conformity Assessment and Acceptance of Industrial Products (CAA) (12428/2012 - C7-0205/2012 - 2009/0155(NLE))
|
— |
Proposal for a Council decision on the conclusion of the Agreement in the form of an Exchange of Letters between the European Union and the Russian Federation relating to the administration of tariff-rate quotas applying to exports of wood from the Russian Federation to the European Union and the Protocol between the European Union and the Government of the Russian Federation on technical modalities pursuant to that Agreement (16775/1/2011 - C7-0206/2012 - 2011/0322(NLE))
|
— |
Amended proposal for a Directive of the European Parliament and of the Council on criminal sanctions for insider dealing and market manipulation (submitted in accordance with Article 293(2) TFEU) (COM(2012)0420 - C7-0207/2012 - 2011/0297(COD))
|
— |
Amended proposal for a Regulation of the European Parliament and of the Council on insider dealing and market manipulation (market abuse) (submitted in accordance with article 293(2) TFEU) (COM(2012)0421 - C7-0208/2012 - 2011/0295(COD))
|
— |
Special Report No 10/2012 (Discharge 2011) — The effectiveness of staff development in the European Commission (N7-0085/2012 - C7-0209/2012 - 2012/2158(DEC))
|
— |
Proposal for a Council Decision on the conclusion, on behalf of the European Union, of the Food Assistance Convention (12267/2012 - C7-0210/2012 - 2012/0183(NLE))
|
— |
Proposal for a Regulation of the European Parliament and of the Council amending Council Regulation (EC) No 850/98 concerning the conservation of fishery resources through technical measures for the protection of juveniles of marine organisms (COM(2012)0432 - C7-0211/2012 - 2012/0208(COD)) The President would consult the European Economic and Social Committee on this proposal, in accordance with Rule 124(1).
|
— |
Proposal for transfer of appropriations DEC 24/2012 - Section III – Commission (N7-0086/2012 - C7-0212/2012 - 2012/2159(GBD))
|
— |
Proposal for a Regulation of the European Parliament and of the Council amending Council Regulation (EC) No 812/2004 laying down measures concerning incidental catches of cetaceans in fisheries and amending Regulation (EC) No 88/98 (COM(2012)0447 - C7-0213/2012 - 2012/0216(COD)) The President would consult the European Economic and Social Committee on this proposal, in accordance with Rule 124(1).
|
— |
Proposal for a Decision of the European Parliament and of the Council on the mobilisation of the European Globalisation Adjustment Fund in accordance with point 28 of the Interinstitutional Agreement of 17 May 2006 between the European Parliament, the Council and the Commission on budgetary discipline and sound financial management (application EGF/2011/019 ES/Galicia Metal from Spain) (COM(2012)0451 - C7-0214/2012 - 2012/2160(BUD))
|
— |
Proposal for a Regulation of the European Parliament and of the Council on the allocation of tariff-rate quotas applying to exports of wood from the Russian Federation to the European Union (COM(2012)0449 - C7-0215/2012 - 2012/0217(COD))
|
— |
Proposal for a Regulation of the European Parliament and of the Council introducing, on the occasion of the accession of Croatia, special temporary measures for the recruitment of officials and temporary staff of the European Union (COM(2012)0377 - C7-0216/2012 – 2012/0224(COD)) The President would consult the European Court of Auditors and the European Court of Justice in accordance with Article 336 TFEU.
|
— |
Proposal for transfer of appropriations DEC 15/2012 - Section III - Commission (N7-0087/2012 - C7-0217/2012 - 2012/2161(GBD))
|
— |
Proposal for transfer of appropriations DEC 17/2012 - Section III - Commission (N7-0088/2012 - C7-0218/2012 - 2012/2162(GBD))
|
— |
Proposal for transfer of appropriations DEC 20/2012 - Section III - Commission (N7-0089/2012 - C7-0219/2012 - 2012/2163(GBD))
|
— |
Proposal for a Decision of the European Parliament and of the Council on the mobilisation of the European Globalisation Adjustment Fund in accordance with point 28 of the Interinstitutional Agreement of 17 May 2006 between the European Parliament, the Council and the Commission on budgetary discipline and sound financial management (application EGF/2011/021 NL/Zalco from the Netherlands) (COM(2012)0450 - C7-0220/2012 - 2012/2164(BUD))
|
— |
Proposal for a Decision of the European Parliament and of the Council on mobilisation of the European Globalisation Adjustment Fund, in accordance with point 28 of the Interinstitutional Agreement of 17 May 2006 between the European Parliament, the Council and the Commission on budgetary discipline and sound financial management (application EGF/2010/015 FR/Peugeot from France) (COM(2012)0461 - C7-0222/2012 - 2012/2165(BUD))
|
— |
Proposal for a Regulation of the European Parliament and of the Council on certain technical and control measures in the Skagerrak and amending Regulation (EC) No 850/98 and Regulation (EC) No 1342/2008 (COM(2012)0471 - C7-0234/2012 - 2012/0232(COD)) The President would consult the European Economic and Social Committee on this proposal, in accordance with Rule 124(1).
|
— |
Proposal for transfer of appropriations DEC 25/2012 - Section III – Commission (N7-0090/2012 - C7-0237/2012 - 2012/2178(GBD))
|
— |
Proposal for transfer of appropriations DEC 16/2012 - Section III – Commission (N7-0091/2012 - C7-0238/2012 - 2012/2179(GBD))
|
— |
Proposal for transfer of appropriations DEC22/2012 - Section III – Commission (N7-0092/2012 - C7-0239/2012 - 2012/2180(GBD))
|
— |
Proposal for transfer of appropriations DEC 23/2012 - Section III – Commission (N7-0093/2012 - C7-0240/2012 - 2012/2181(GBD))
|
— |
Amended proposal for a Regulation of the European Parliament and of the Council establishing an action programme for customs in the European Union for the period 2014-2020 (Customs 2020) and repealing Decision No 624/2007/EC (COM(2012)0464 - C7-0241/2012 - 2011/0341A(COD))
|
— |
Amended proposal for a Regulation of the European Parliament and of the Council establishing an action programme for taxation in the European Union for the period 2014-2020 (Fiscalis 2020) and repealing Decision No 1482/2007/EC (COM(2012)0465 - C7-0242/2012 - 2011/0341B(COD)) The President would consult the European Economic and Social Committee on this proposal, in accordance with Rule 124(1).
|
— |
Proposal for transfer of appropriations DEC 26/2012 - Section III – Commission (N7-0094/2012 - C7-0243/2012 - 2012/2182(GBD))
|
— |
Proposal for a Council Directive amending Directive 2006/112/EC on the common system of value added tax as regards a quick reaction mechanism against VAT fraud (COM(2012)0428 - C7-0260/2012 - 2012/0205(CNS))
|
24. Agenda of the next sitting
The agenda of the next day's sitting had been established (‧Agenda‧ OJME 493.542).
25. Closure of the sitting
The sitting closed at 23.10.
Klaus Welle
Secretary-General
Miguel Angel Martínez Martínez
Vice-President
Tuesday 11 September 2012
ATTENDANCE REGISTER
The following signed:
Agnew, Albertini, Albrecht, Alfano, Alfonsi, Allam, Alvaro, Alves, Andersdotter, Anderson, Andreasen, Andrés Barea, Andrieu, Andrikienė, Angelilli, Angourakis, Antinoro, Antonescu, Antoniozzi, Arlacchi, Arsenis, Ashworth, Attard-Montalto, Auconie, Audy, Ayala Sender, Aylward, Ayuso, Bach, Badia i Cutchet, Bagó, Balčytis, Baldassarre, Balz, Bánki, Bartolozzi, Băsescu, Bastos, Batten, Bauer, Bearder, Becker, Belder, Belet, Bélier, Benarab-Attou, Bendtsen, Bennahmias, Berès, Berlato, Berlinguer, Berman, Berra, Bicep, Bielan, Bilbao Barandica, Binev, Bisky, Bizzotto, Blinkevičiūtė, Bloom, Bodu, Böge, Bokros, Bonsignore, Borghezio, Borsellino, Borys, Boștinaru, Boulland, Bové, Bowles, Bradbourn, Brantner, Bratkowski, Brepoels, Březina, Brok, Brons, Brzobohatá, Bufton, Bullmann, Bușoi, Busuttil, Bütikofer, Cabrnoch, Cadec, Callanan, van de Camp, Cancian, Capoulas Santos, Caronna, Carvalho, Cashman, Casini, Caspary, Castex, del Castillo Vera, Cavada, Cercas, Češková, Chatzimarkakis, Childers, Chountis, Christensen, Chrysogelos, Claeys, Clark, Cliveti, Cochet, Coelho, Cofferati, Collin-Langen, Colman, Comi, Corazza Bildt, Correa Zamora, António Fernando Correia de Campos, Silvia Costa, Costello, Cottigny, Cozzolino, Cramer, Crețu, Creutzmann, Cronberg, Crowley, Cuschieri, Cutaș, Cymański, Czarnecki, Frédéric Daerden, van Dalen, Dăncilă, Danellis, Danjean, Dantin, (The Earl of) Dartmouth, Dati, Daul, David, Davies, De Angelis, De Backer, Dehaene, De Keyser, Delli, Delvaux, De Mita, de Sarnez, Deß, Deutsch, Deva, De Veyrac, Díaz de Mera García Consuegra, Dodds, Domenici, Donskis, Dorfmann, Droutsas, Duff, Durant, Dušek, Ehler, Ehrenhauser, Eickhout, El Khadraoui, Elles, Enciu, Engel, Engström, Eppink, Ernst, Ertug, Essayah, Estaràs Ferragut, Estrela, Evans, Fajmon, Fajon, Falbr, Färm, Feio, Ferber, Fernandes, Elisa Ferreira, João Ferreira, Fidanza, Fisas Ayxela, Fjellner, Flašíková Beňová, Flautre, Fleckenstein, Florenz, Fontana, Ford, Foster, Fox, Fraga Estévez, Franco, Mariya Gabriel, Gahler, Gál, Gallagher, Gallo, Gáll-Pelcz, Garcés Ramón, García-Hierro Caraballo, García Pérez, Gardiazábal Rubial, Gardini, Gargani, Garriga Polledo, Gauzès, Gebhardt, Geier, Gerbrandy, Geringer de Oedenberg, Giannakou, Giegold, Gierek, Girling, Glattfelder, Godmanis, Goebbels, Goerens, Gollnisch, Gomes, Göncz, Goulard, de Grandes Pascual, Gräßle, Grech, Grèze, Griesbeck, Griffin, Gróbarczyk, Groote, Grosch, Grossetête, Grzyb, Gualtieri, Guerrero Salom, Guillaume, Gurmai, Gustafsson, Gutiérrez-Cortines, Gutiérrez Prieto, Gyürk, Hadjigeorgiou, Häfner, Fiona Hall, Händel, Handzlik, Hankiss, Hannan, Harbour, Harkin, Hartong, Hassi, Haug, Häusling, Hedh, Helmer, Hénin, Herczog, Herranz García, Hibner, Higgins, Nadja Hirsch, Hoang Ngoc, Hohlmeier, Hökmark, Hortefeux, Howitt, Danuta Maria Hübner, Hudghton, Hughes, Iacolino, Ibrisagic, Ilchev, Imbrasas, in 't Veld, Iotova, Irigoyen Pérez, Iturgaiz Angulo, Ivan, Ivanova, Jaakonsaari, Jäätteenmäki, Jadot, Jahr, Járóka, Jazłowiecka, Jędrzejewska, Jeggle, Jensen, Jiménez-Becerril Barrio, Johansson, Joly, Jordan, Jørgensen, Kacin, Kaczmarek, Kadenbach, Kalfin, Kalinowski, Kalniete, Kamall, Kamiński, Kammerevert, Karas, Karim, Kariņš, Kasoulides, Kastler, Kazak, Kelam, Keller, Kelly, Kiil-Nielsen, Kirilov, Kirkhope, Klaß, Kleva, Klinz, Klute, Koch, Kohlíček, Koppa, Korhola, Kósa, Köstinger, Koumoutsakos, Kovatchev, Kowal, Kozlík, Kozłowski, Kožušník, Krahmer, Kratsa-Tsagaropoulou, Krehl, Kreissl-Dörfler, Kuhn, Kukan, Kurski, Lamassoure, Lambert, Lamberts, Lambsdorff, Lange, de Lange, Langen, La Via, Le Brun, Le Grip, Legutko, Lehne, Le Hyaric, Leichtfried, Leinen, Lepage, Jean-Marie Le Pen, Marine Le Pen, Lichtenberger, Liese, Liotard, Lisek, Lochbihler, Løkkegaard, Lope Fontagné, López Aguilar, Lösing, Lövin, Ludford, Ludvigsson, Luhan, Łukacijewska, Lulling, Lunacek, Lyon, McAvan, McCarthy, McClarkin, McGuinness, McIntyre, McMillan-Scott, Macovei, Malinov, Manders, Mănescu, Maňka, Mann, Manner, Marcinkiewicz, Marinescu, David Martin, Hans-Peter Martin, Martínez Martínez, Masip Hidalgo, Maštálka, Mastella, Matera, Mathieu, Matias, Mato Adrover, Matula, Mauro, Mayer, Mayor Oreja, Mazej Kukovič, Mazzoni, Meissner, Mélenchon, Menéndez del Valle, Merkies, Messerschmidt, Mészáros, Meyer, Louis Michel, Migalski, Mikolášik, Milana, Millán Mon, Miranda, Mirsky, Mitchell, Mölzer, Moraes, Moreira, Morganti, Morin-Chartier, Morkūnaitė-Mikulėnienė, Morvai, Mulder, Muñiz De Urquiza, Murphy, Muscardini, Mynář, Naranjo Escobar, Neuser, Neveďalová, Newton Dunn, Neynsky, Neyts-Uyttebroeck, Nicholson, Nicolai, Niculescu, Niebler, Nilsson, van Nistelrooij, Nitras, Nuttall, Obermayr, Obiols, Ojuland, Olbrycht, Olejniczak, Omarjee, Oomen-Ruijten, Őry, Ouzký, Oviir, Pack, Padar, Paleckis, Paliadeli, Pallone, Panayotov, Panzeri, Papadopoulou, Papanikolaou, Papastamkos, Pargneaux, Parvanova, Pașcu, Paška, Patrão Neves, Paulsen, Perello Rodriguez, Peterle, Pieper, Pietikäinen, Piotrowski, Pirillo, Pirker, Pittella, Poc, Podimata, Ponga, Poręba, Posselt, Pöttering, Preda, Prendergast, Prodi, Protasiewicz, Proust, Quisthoudt-Rowohl, Ransdorf, Rapkay, Rapti, Regner, Reimers, Remek, Repo, Reul, Riera Madurell, Ries, Rinaldi, Riquet, Rivasi, Rivellini, Roatta, Rochefort, Rodust, Rohde, Roithová, Romero López, Romeva i Rueda, Ronzulli, Rosbach, Rossi, Roth-Behrendt, Rouček, Rübig, Rubiks, Rühle, Šadurskis, Saïfi, Salafranca Sánchez-Neyra, Salavrakos, Salvini, Sánchez Presedo, Sanchez-Schmid, Sârbu, Sargentini, Sartori, Sarvamaa, Saryusz-Wolski, Sassoli, Saudargas, Savisaar-Toomast, Schaake, Schaldemose, Schlyter, Olle Schmidt, Schnellhardt, Schnieber-Jastram, Scholz, Schöpflin, Schroedter, Martin Schulz, Werner Schulz, Schwab, Scicluna, Scottà, Scurria, Sedó i Alabart, Seeber, Sehnalová, Senyszyn, Serracchiani, Severin, Silvestris, Simon, Simpson, Sinclaire, Sippel, Siwiec, Skinner, Skrzydlewska, Skylakakis, Smith, Sógor, Sommer, Søndergaard, Sonik, Sophocleous, Sosa Wagner, Sousa, Speroni, Stadler, Staes, Stassen, Šťastný, Stavrakakis, Steinruck, Stevenson, Stihler, van der Stoep, Stolojan, Dimitar Stoyanov, Emil Stoyanov, Strejček, Striffler, Sturdy, Surján, Susta, Svensson, Swinburne, Szájer, Szegedi, Szymański, Tabajdi, Takkula, Tănăsescu, Tannock, Tarabella, Tarand, Tatarella, Tavares, Keith Taylor, Rebecca Taylor, Teixeira, Terho, Thein, Theocharous, Theurer, Thomas, Thomsen, Thun und Hohenstein, Thyssen, Țicău, Tirolien, Tőkés, Tomaševski, Torvalds, Tošenovský, Toussas, Trautmann, Trematerra, Triantaphyllides, Trüpel, Trzaskowski, Tsoukalas, Turmes, Turunen, Tzavela, Uggias, Ulmer, Ulvskog, Urutchev, Vadim Tudor, Vaidere, Vajgl, Vălean, Van Brempt, Vanhecke, Van Orden, Vattimo, Vaughan, Vergnaud, Verheyen, Vidal-Quadras, de Villiers, Vlasák, Vlasto, Voss, Wałęsa, Watson, Henri Weber, Manfred Weber, Renate Weber, Weidenholzer, Weiler, Weisgerber, Werthmann, Westlund, Westphal, Wieland, Willmott, Wils, Hermann Winkler, Iuliu Winkler, Włosowicz, Wortmann-Kool, Yáñez-Barnuevo García, Yannakoudakis, Záborská, Zahradil, Zala, Zalba Bidegain, Zalewski, Zanicchi, Zanoni, Zasada, Ždanoka, Zeller, Zemke, Zéribi, Zijlstra, Zīle, Zimmer, Ziobro, Zuber, Zver, Zwiefka
Observers
Antičević Marinović, Borzan, Božinović, Grubišić, Jerković, Matušić, Plenković, Radoš, Vrbat, Vuljanić
Tuesday 11 September 2012
ANNEX I
RESULTS OF VOTES
Abbreviations and symbols
+ |
adopted |
- |
rejected |
↓ |
lapsed |
W |
withdrawn |
RCV (…, …, …) |
roll-call vote (in favour, against, abstentions) |
EV (…, …, …) |
electronic vote (in favour, against, abstentions) |
split |
split vote |
sep |
separate vote |
am |
amendment |
CA |
compromise amendment |
CP |
corresponding part |
D |
deleting amendment |
= |
identical amendments |
§ |
paragraph |
art |
article |
rec |
recital |
MOT |
motion for a resolution |
JT MOT |
joint motion for a resolution |
SEC |
secret ballot |
1. Mobilisation of the European Globalisation Adjustment Fund: EGF/2011/008 DK/Odense Steel Shipyard from Denmark
Report: Bendt Bendtsen (A7-0232/2012) (qualified majority + 3/5 of votes cast)
Subject |
RCV etc. |
Vote |
RCV/EV – remarks |
single vote |
RCV |
+ |
578, 65, 21 |
2. Mobilisation of the European Globalisation Adjustment Fund: EGF/2011/017 ES/Aragon
Report: Juan Andrés Naranjo Escobar (A7-0233/2012) (qualified majority + 3/5 of votes cast)
Subject |
RCV etc. |
Vote |
RCV/EV – remarks |
single vote |
RCV |
+ |
583, 68, 22 |
3. Energy efficiency ***I
Report: Claude Turmes (A7-0265/2012)
Subject |
RCV etc. |
Vote |
RCV/EV – remarks |
single vote |
RCV |
+ |
632, 25, 19 |
4. Waiver of the parliamentary immunity of Jarosław Leszek Wałęsa
Report: Cecilia Wikström (A7-0230/2012)
Subject |
RCV etc. |
Vote |
RCV/EV – remarks |
single vote |
|
+ |
|
5. Waiver of the parliamentary immunity of Birgit Collin-Langen
Report: Francesco Enrico Speroni (A7-0229/2012)
Subject |
RCV etc. |
Vote |
RCV/EV – remarks |
single vote |
|
+ |
|
6. Alleged transportation and illegal detention of prisoners in European countries by the CIA
Report: Hélène Flautre (A7-0266/2012)
Subject |
RCV etc. |
Vote |
RCV/EV – remarks |
single vote |
RCV |
+ |
568, 34, 77 |
Requests for roll-call votes
Verts/ALE: Final vote
7. Enhanced intra-EU solidarity in the field of asylum
Report: Kyriacos Triantaphyllides (A7-0248/2012)
Subject |
RCV etc. |
Vote |
RCV/EV – remarks |
single vote |
RCV |
+ |
584, 41, 54 |
Requests for roll-call votes
PPE, EFD: Final vote
8. European standardisation ***I
Report: Lara Comi (A7-0069/2012)
Subject |
Am No |
Author |
RCV etc. |
Vote |
RCV/EV – remarks |
Text as a whole – Block No 1 – compromise |
114 |
committee |
|
+ |
|
Block 2 – amendments by the committee responsible |
1-113 |
committee |
|
↓ |
|
Vote: amended proposal |
|
+ |
|
||
Vote: legislative resolution |
RCV |
+ |
639, 18, 17 |
9. Electronic identification of bovine animals ***I
Report: Sophie Auconie (A7-0199/2012)
Subject |
Am No |
Author |
RCV etc. |
Vote |
RCV/EV – remarks |
Amendments by the committee responsible – block vote |
2 4 6 9-11 15 17-21 23-35 40 |
committee |
|
+ |
|
Amendment by the committee responsible – separate vote |
22 |
committee |
sep |
+ |
|
Title |
43 |
Verts/ALE |
EV |
+ |
336, 333, 8 |
1 |
committee |
|
↓ |
|
|
3 |
committee |
sep |
↓ |
|
|
Article 4, after § 2 (Reg 1760/2000) |
50 |
S&D, GUE/NGL, EFD |
|
- |
|
16 |
committee |
|
+ |
|
|
42 |
committee |
|
+ |
|
|
Article 19(b) and (c) (Reg 1760/2000) |
39 |
committee |
EV |
- |
194, 470, 7 |
51 |
S&D, GUE/NGL |
EV |
+ |
479, 183, 11 |
|
Title 2, section 2 (Reg 1760/2000) |
46 |
PPE, ALDE, ECR |
RCV |
+ |
333, 325, 7 |
38 |
committee |
RCV |
↓ |
|
|
37 |
committee |
RCV |
↓ |
|
|
36 |
committee |
|
↓ |
|
|
44D |
Verts/ALE |
|
- |
|
|
12 |
committee |
RCV |
+ |
341, 333, 8 |
|
13 |
committee |
|
↓ |
|
|
Article 22(b) (Reg 1760/2000) |
41 |
committee |
|
- |
|
47 |
PPE, ALDE, ECR |
|
+ |
|
|
Recital 7 |
5 |
committee |
RCV |
+ |
496, 168, 9 |
§ |
original text |
RCV |
↓ |
|
|
Recital 16 |
48 |
S&D, GUE/NGL, EFD |
|
- |
|
7 |
committee |
|
+ |
|
|
Recital 17 |
49 |
S&D, GUE/NGL, EFD |
|
- |
|
8 |
committee |
|
+ |
|
|
Recital 22 |
14 |
committee |
|
+ |
|
45 |
PPE, ALDE, ECR |
|
+ |
|
|
Vote: amended proposal |
EV |
+ |
346, 312, 13 |
||
Vote: legislative resolution |
RCV |
Vote postponed |
Requests for roll-call votes
EFD: recital 7, amendments 5, 12, 38 and 46
PPE: amendments 37, 38, 46
Requests for separate votes
S&D: amendments 7, 8, 12 and 38
EFD: amendments 3, 22 and 36
10. Pharmacovigilance (amendment of Directive 2001/83/EC) ***I
Report: Linda McAvan (A7-0165/2012)
Subject |
Am No |
Author |
RCV etc. |
Vote |
RCV/EV – remarks |
Text as a whole – Block No 1 – compromise |
7 |
S&D, PPE, ALDE, Verts/ALE, ECR, GUE/NGL |
|
+ |
|
Block 2 – amendments by the committee responsible |
1-6 |
committee |
|
↓ |
|
Vote: amended proposal |
|
+ |
|
||
Vote: legislative resolution |
RCV |
+ |
659, 9, 9 |
11. Pharmacovigilance (amendment of Regulation (EC) No 726/2004) ***I
Report: Linda McAvan (A7-0164/2012)
Subject |
Am No |
Author |
RCV etc. |
Vote |
RCV/EV – remarks |
Text as a whole – Block No 1 – compromise |
8 |
S&D, PPE, ALDE, Verts/ALE, ECR, GUE/NGL |
|
+ |
|
Amendments by the committee responsible – block vote |
1-7 |
committee |
|
↓ |
|
Vote: amended proposal |
|
+ |
|
||
Vote: legislative resolution |
RCV |
+ |
665, 9, 10 |
12. Sulphur content of marine fuels ***I
Report: Satu Hassi (A7-0038/2012)
Subject |
Am No |
Author |
RCV etc. |
Vote |
RCV/EV – remarks |
Text as a whole – Block No 1 – compromise |
57 |
Verts/ALE, PPE, S&D, ALDE, ECR, GUE/NGL |
|
+ |
|
Block 2 – amendments by the committee responsible |
1-56 |
committee |
|
↓ |
|
Vote: amended proposal |
|
+ |
|
||
Vote: legislative resolution |
RCV |
+ |
606, 55, 13 |
13. Single payment scheme and support to vine-growers ***I
Report: Herbert Dorfmann (A7-0203/2012)
Subject |
Am No |
Author |
RCV etc. |
Vote |
RCV/EV – remarks |
Text as a whole – Block No 1 – compromise |
11 |
PPE, S&D, ALDE, ECR, EFD |
|
+ |
|
Block 2 – amendments by the committee responsible |
1-10 |
committee |
|
↓ |
|
Vote: amended proposal |
|
+ |
|
||
Vote: legislative resolution |
RCV |
+ |
643, 28, 12 |
14. Administrative cooperation through the internal market information system ***I
Report: Adam Bielan (A7-0068/2012)
Subject |
Am No |
Author |
RCV etc. |
Vote |
RCV/EV – remarks |
Text as a whole – Block No 1 – compromise |
39 |
committee |
|
+ |
|
Block 2 – amendments by the committee responsible |
1-38 |
committee |
|
↓ |
|
Vote: amended proposal |
|
+ |
|
||
Vote: legislative resolution |
RCV |
+ |
623, 25, 35 |
15. Common system of taxation applicable to interest and royalty payments *
Report: Ildikó Gáll-Pelcz (A7-0227/2012)
Subject |
Am No |
Author |
RCV etc. |
Vote |
RCV/EV – remarks |
Amendments by the committee responsible – block vote |
1 3-8 12-17 |
committee |
|
+ |
|
Amendments by the committee responsible – separate votes |
2 |
committee |
split |
|
|
1/EV |
+ |
409, 267, 10 |
|||
2/RCV |
- |
296, 362, 16 |
|||
9 |
committee |
sep |
- |
|
|
10 |
committee |
sep/EV |
+ |
353, 313, 10 |
|
11 |
committee |
sep/EV |
+ |
359, 316, 8 |
|
Vote: amended proposal |
|
+ |
|
||
Vote: legislative resolution |
RCV |
+ |
562, 102, 18 |
Requests for separate votes
PPE: amendments 2, 9, 10 and 11
Requests for split votes
ECR
Amendment 2
First part |
: |
‘Persistent … crisis’ |
Second part |
: |
‘at the same time … affected;’ |
16. Preparation of the Commission work programme 2013
Subject |
Am No |
Author |
RCV etc. |
Vote |
RCV/EV – remarks |
Motion for a resolution by a political group |
|||||
B7-0345/2012 |
|
ECR |
|
- |
|
Joint motion for a resolution RC-B7-0346/2012 (PPE, S&D, ALDE, Verts/ALE) |
|||||
§ 3 |
§ |
original text |
RCV |
+ |
533, 131, 19 |
§ 4 |
2 |
PPE |
|
W |
|
§ |
original text |
sep |
- |
|
|
§ 5 |
1 |
S&D, ALDE, Verts/ALE |
EV |
- |
327, 329, 13 |
§ 7 |
§ |
original text |
split |
|
|
1 |
+ |
|
|||
2/RCV |
+ |
348, 313, 13 |
|||
§ 9 |
§ |
original text |
RCV |
+ |
531, 109, 28 |
§ 10 |
§ |
original text |
RCV |
+ |
624, 26, 18 |
§ 13 |
4 |
ECR |
EV |
+ |
329, 318, 17 |
§ |
original text |
split |
|
|
|
1 |
↓ |
|
|||
2 |
↓ |
|
|||
§ 15 |
§ |
original text |
split |
|
|
1 |
+ |
|
|||
2 |
+ |
|
|||
§ 17 |
§ |
original text |
sep |
+ |
|
§ 19 |
§ |
original text |
split |
|
|
1 |
+ |
|
|||
2/RCV |
- |
235, 424, 18 |
|||
After § 20 |
5 |
ECR |
RCV |
+ |
357, 258, 42 |
§ 23 |
§ |
original text |
sep |
+ |
|
§ 24 |
§ |
original text |
sep |
+ |
|
§ 25 |
§ |
original text |
sep |
+ |
|
§ 26 |
§ |
original text |
split |
|
|
1 |
+ |
|
|||
2/RCV |
- |
265, 409, 7 |
|||
§ 27 |
§ |
original text |
split |
|
|
1 |
+ |
|
|||
2/EV |
+ |
386, 285, 6 |
|||
§ 30 |
§ |
original text |
split |
|
|
1/RCV |
+ |
627, 34, 6 |
|||
2 |
+ |
|
|||
§ 31 |
§ |
original text |
split |
|
|
1 |
+ |
|
|||
2/RCV |
- |
291, 364, 24 |
|||
§ 32 |
§ |
original text |
split |
|
|
1 |
+ |
|
|||
2/RCV |
+ |
597, 41, 23 |
|||
After § 33 |
6 |
ECR |
EV |
- |
312, 358, 5 |
7 |
ECR |
|
- |
|
|
8 |
ECR |
EV |
- |
316, 345, 12 |
|
§ 44 |
§ |
original text |
split |
|
|
1 |
+ |
|
|||
2 |
+ |
|
|||
§ 46 |
§ |
original text |
split |
|
|
1 |
+ |
|
|||
2 |
+ |
|
|||
3 |
+ |
|
|||
§ 47 |
§ |
original text |
sep |
+ |
|
After § 49 |
9 |
ECR |
EV |
- |
310, 363, 6 |
After recital B |
3 |
ECR |
RCV |
- |
323, 330, 18 |
Vote: resolution (text as a whole) |
|
+ |
|
||
Motions for resolutions by political groups |
|||||
B7-0346/2012 |
|
PPE |
|
↓ |
|
B7-0347/2012 |
|
ALDE |
|
↓ |
|
B7-0348/2012 |
|
Verts/ALE |
|
↓ |
|
B7-0349/2012rev |
|
GUE/NGL |
|
↓ |
|
B7-0350/2012 |
|
S&D |
|
↓ |
|
Requests for roll-call votes
ECR: §§ 3, 9, 10, amendments 3 and 5
Requests for separate votes
PPE: § 24
Verts/ALE: §§ 17, 47
ECR: §§ 4, 23, 25, 27
Requests for split votes
PPE
§ 13
First part |
: |
Text as a whole without the word ‘compulsory’ |
Second part |
: |
that word |
§ 27
First part |
: |
‘Believes that the … climate resilient economy;’ |
Second part |
: |
‘underlines the need … energies-energy efficiency;’ |
§ 44
First part |
: |
Text as a whole without the words ‘believes that the … to its neighbours’ |
Second part |
: |
those words |
PPE, S&D
§ 7
First part |
: |
Text as a whole without the words ‘and symmetric’ |
Second part |
: |
those words |
§ 19
First part |
: |
Text as a whole without the word ‘vulnerable;’ |
Second part |
: |
that word |
§ 26
First part |
: |
Text as a whole without the words ‘the most vulnerable in’ |
Second part |
: |
those words |
§ 31
First part |
: |
Text as a whole without the words ‘paternity leave’ |
Second part |
: |
those words |
Verts/ALE
§ 15
First part |
: |
Text as a whole without the words ‘especially in the services sector,’ |
Second part |
: |
those words |
§ 46
First part |
: |
‘Considers the reciprocal … growth and employment;’ |
Second part |
: |
‘underlines the importance … to international trade;’ |
Third part |
: |
‘stresses the importance … all trade agreements;’ |
EFD
§ 30
First part |
: |
‘Strongly welcomes the … the labour market’ |
Second part |
: |
‘and to establish … an ageing society;’ |
§ 32
First part |
: |
‘Reiterates its call … the EU 2020;’ |
Second part |
: |
‘insists on the … well as excellence;’ |
17. Voluntary and unpaid donation of tissues and cells
Report: Marina Yannakoudakis (A7-0223/2012)
Subject |
Am No |
Author |
RCV etc. |
Vote |
RCV/EV – remarks |
§ 3 |
§ |
original text |
split |
|
|
1 |
+ |
|
|||
2 |
+ |
|
|||
§ 4 |
§ |
original text |
split |
|
|
1 |
+ |
|
|||
2 |
+ |
|
|||
§ 13 |
§ |
original text |
split |
|
|
1 |
+ |
|
|||
2 |
+ |
|
|||
§ 17 |
§ |
original text |
split |
|
|
1 |
+ |
|
|||
2 |
+ |
|
|||
§ 26 |
§ |
original text |
split |
|
|
1 |
+ |
|
|||
2 |
+ |
|
|||
§ 28 |
§ |
original text |
split |
|
|
1 |
+ |
|
|||
2 |
+ |
|
|||
§ 31 |
§ |
original text |
split |
|
|
1 |
+ |
|
|||
2 |
+ |
|
|||
§ 34 |
§ |
original text |
split |
|
|
1 |
+ |
|
|||
2 |
+ |
|
|||
§ 36 |
§ |
original text |
split |
|
|
1 |
+ |
|
|||
2 |
+ |
|
|||
§ 41 |
§ |
original text |
sep |
+ |
|
§ 43 |
§ |
original text |
split |
|
|
1/RCV |
+ |
637, 5, 13 |
|||
2/RCV |
+ |
385, 231, 17 |
|||
3/RCV |
+ |
390, 230, 14 |
|||
4/RCV |
+ |
566, 66, 15 |
|||
Vote: resolution (text as a whole) |
RCV |
+ |
551, 15, 81 |
Requests for separate votes
ALDE: § 41
Requests for split votes
ALDE
§ 3
First part |
: |
Text as a whole without the words ‘anonymous (except … relative),’ |
Second part |
: |
those words |
§ 4
First part |
: |
Text as a whole without the words ‘anonymous (except … relative),’ |
Second part |
: |
those words |
§ 13
First part |
: |
‘Calls on … this process’ |
Second part |
: |
‘and their moral … social consequences;’ |
§ 28
First part |
: |
Text as a whole without the word ‘public’ |
Second part |
: |
that word |
§ 34
First part |
: |
Text as a whole without the words ‘a territorial network of’ |
Second part |
: |
those words |
§ 43
First part |
: |
Text as a whole without the words ‘to include … and’ |
Second part |
: |
those words |
S&D
§ 43
First part |
: |
Text as a whole without the words ‘propose … provision that’ |
Second part |
: |
those words |
GUE/NGL
§ 17
First part |
: |
Text as a whole without the word ‘private’ |
Second part |
: |
that word |
§ 31
First part |
: |
Text as a whole without the words ‘public or private’ |
Second part |
: |
those words |
Verts/ALE, GUE/NGL
§ 26
First part |
: |
Text as a whole without the words ‘regardless … private,’ |
Second part |
: |
those words |
ALDE, GUE/NGL
§ 36
First part |
: |
Text as a whole without the word ‘private’ |
Second part |
: |
that word |
ALDE, S&D
§ 43
First part |
: |
Text as a whole without the words ‘propose a revision … Directive 2010/45/EU and’ |
Second part |
: |
‘propose … in order to’ |
Third part |
: |
‘include a provision that’ |
Fourth part |
: |
‘guarantees … Directive 2010/45/EU and’ |
18. Role of women in the green economy
Report: Mikael Gustafsson (A7-0235/2012)
Subject |
Am No |
Author |
RCV etc. |
Vote |
RCV/EV – remarks |
§ 4 |
§ |
original text |
sep |
+ |
|
§ 6 |
§ |
original text |
sep |
+ |
|
§ 7 |
§ |
original text |
sep/EV |
+ |
326, 300, 6 |
§ 17 |
§ |
original text |
sep |
+ |
|
§ 19 |
§ |
original text |
sep/EV |
+ |
322, 303, 8 |
§ 27 |
§ |
original text |
sep |
+ |
|
§ 32 |
§ |
original text |
sep |
+ |
|
§ 33 |
§ |
original text |
split |
|
|
1 |
+ |
|
|||
2 |
+ |
|
|||
§ 35 |
§ |
original text |
split |
|
|
1 |
+ |
|
|||
2 |
+ |
|
|||
§ 41 |
§ |
original text |
split |
|
|
1 |
+ |
|
|||
2 |
+ |
|
|||
3 |
+ |
|
|||
4 |
+ |
|
|||
5 |
+ |
|
|||
§ 43 |
§ |
original text |
sep/EV |
+ |
328, 302, 16 |
§ 49 |
§ |
original text |
sep |
+ |
|
Recital C |
§ |
original text |
sep |
+ |
|
Recital K |
§ |
original text |
sep |
+ |
|
Recital L |
§ |
original text |
sep |
+ |
|
Vote: resolution (text as a whole) |
|
+ |
|
Requests for separate votes
PPE: recitals C, K, L, amendments 4, 6, 7, 17, 19, 27, 32, 43 and 49
Requests for split votes
PPE
§ 33
First part |
: |
‘Notes that … sustainable communities’ |
Second part |
: |
‘and allowing … wealth;’ |
§ 35
First part |
: |
‘Calls on … gender perspective;’ |
Second part |
: |
‘call on … democracy;’ |
ECR, PPE
§ 41
First part |
: |
Text as a whole without the words ‘and women’s … child care,’ |
Second part |
: |
‘and women’s … ensured;’ |
Third part |
: |
‘points out that … social security,’ |
Fourth part |
: |
‘family planning’ |
Fifth part |
: |
‘and child care’ |
19. Women’s working conditions in the service sector
Report: Iratxe García Pérez (A7-0246/2012)
Subject |
Am No |
Author |
RCV etc. |
Vote |
RCV/EV – remarks |
§ 13 |
§ |
original text |
sep |
+ |
|
§ 26 |
§ |
original text |
sep |
+ |
|
§ 27 |
§ |
original text |
split |
|
|
1 |
+ |
|
|||
2 |
+ |
|
|||
§ 39 |
§ |
original text |
split |
|
|
1 |
+ |
|
|||
2 |
+ |
|
|||
§ 40 |
§ |
original text |
split |
|
|
1 |
+ |
|
|||
2 |
+ |
|
|||
§ 43 |
§ |
original text |
sep |
+ |
|
Vote: resolution (text as a whole) |
|
+ |
|
Requests for separate votes
PPE: §§ 13, 26 and 43
Requests for split votes
PPE
§ 27
First part |
: |
Text as a whole without the words ‘believes that … production sector;’ |
Second part |
: |
those words |
§ 39
First part |
: |
Text as a whole without the words ‘free and’ |
Second part |
: |
those words |
§ 40
First part |
: |
Text as a whole without the words ‘in particular … paternity leave,’ |
Second part |
: |
those words |
20. Education, training and Europe 2020
Report: Mary Honeyball (A7-0247/2012)
Subject |
RCV etc. |
Vote |
RCV/EV – remarks |
Vote: resolution (text as a whole) |
|
+ |
|
21. Online distribution of audiovisual works in the EU
Report: Jean-Marie Cavada (A7-0262/2012)
Subject |
Am No |
Author |
RCV etc. |
Vote |
RCV/EV – remarks |
§ 18 |
§ |
original text |
split |
|
|
1 |
+ |
|
|||
2 |
+ |
|
|||
§ 46 |
§ |
original text |
split |
|
|
1 |
+ |
|
|||
2/EV |
+ |
329, 285, 7 |
|||
§ 59 |
§ |
original text |
sep |
- |
|
Recital A |
§ |
original text |
split |
|
|
1 |
+ |
|
|||
2/EV |
+ |
365, 223, 10 |
|||
Recital AA |
§ |
original text |
sep/EV |
+ |
360, 220, 14 |
Recital AB |
§ |
original text |
sep |
+ |
|
Vote: resolution (text as a whole) |
|
+ |
|
Requests for separate votes
ALDE: § 59 and recitals AA and AB
Requests for split votes
ALDE
recital A
First part |
: |
‘whereas the digital age … w’ |
Second part |
: |
‘but also … challenged;’ |
§ 18
First part |
: |
‘Observes … territories,’ |
Second part |
: |
‘since … audiovisual sector;’ |
§ 46
First part |
: |
‘Maintains … exploitation;’ |
Second part |
: |
‘and therefore … principle;’ |
Tuesday 11 September 2012
ANNEX II
RESULT OF ROLL-CALL VOTES
1. A7-0232/2012 – Bendt Bendtsen – Single vote
In favour: 578
ALDE: Alfano, Aylward, Bearder, Bennahmias, Bilbao Barandica, Bowles, Bușoi, Crowley, Davies, De Backer, Donskis, Duff, Gallagher, Gerbrandy, Goerens, Goulard, Griesbeck, Hall, Harkin, Ilchev, Jensen, Johansson, Jäätteenmäki, Kacin, Kazak, Kozlík, Lepage, Ludford, Lyon, Løkkegaard, Manders, Manner, McMillan-Scott, Michel, Mulder, Mănescu, Newton Dunn, Nicolai, Ojuland, Oviir, Panayotov, Parvanova, Paulsen, Ries, Rinaldi, Rochefort, Rohde, Savisaar-Toomast, Schaake, Schmidt, Skylakakis, Takkula, Taylor Rebecca, Torvalds, Uggias, Vajgl, Vattimo, Verhofstadt, Vălean, Watson, Weber Renate, Werthmann, Zanoni, de Sarnez, in 't Veld
ECR: Kamiński, Tomaševski
EFD: Belder, Bizzotto, Borghezio, Fontana, Imbrasas, Morganti, Rossi, Salavrakos, Salvini, Scottà, Speroni, Tzavela, Vanhecke
GUE/NGL: Anderson, Angourakis, Bisky, Chountis, Ernst, Ferreira João, Gustafsson, Hadjigeorgiou, Händel, Klute, Kohlíček, Le Hyaric, Liotard, Lösing, Matias, Maštálka, Meyer, Murphy, Ransdorf, Remek, Rubiks, Scholz, Sousa, Søndergaard, Toussas, Triantaphyllides, Wils, Zimmer, Zuber
NI: Binev, Claeys, Ehrenhauser, Gollnisch, Le Pen Jean-Marie, Le Pen Marine, Martin Hans-Peter, Morvai, Mölzer, Obermayr, Severin, Sosa Wagner, Stoyanov Dimitar, Szegedi, Vadim Tudor
PPE: Albertini, Andrikienė, Angelilli, Antonescu, Antoniozzi, Auconie, Audy, Ayuso, Bach, Bagó, Baldassarre, Bartolozzi, Bastos, Bauer, Becker, Belet, Bendtsen, Berlato, Berra, Bodu, Bonsignore, Borys, Boulland, Bratkowski, Busuttil, Bánki, Böge, Băsescu, Březina, Cadec, Cancian, Carvalho, Casini, Caspary, Cavada, Coelho, Collin-Langen, Comi, Corazza Bildt, Correa Zamora, Danjean, Dati, Daul, David, De Mita, De Veyrac, Delvaux, Deutsch, Deß, Dorfmann, Díaz de Mera García Consuegra, Ehler, Engel, Essayah, Estaràs Ferragut, Ferber, Fernandes, Fidanza, Fisas Ayxela, Florenz, Fraga Estévez, Franco, Gabriel, Gahler, Gallo, Gardini, Gargani, Garriga Polledo, Gauzès, Giannakou, Glattfelder, Grosch, Grossetête, Grzyb, Gräßle, Gutiérrez-Cortines, Gyürk, Gál, Gáll-Pelcz, Handzlik, Hankiss, Herranz García, Hibner, Hohlmeier, Hortefeux, Hökmark, Hübner, Iacolino, Ibrisagic, Iturgaiz Angulo, Ivanova, Jahr, Jazłowiecka, Jeggle, Jiménez-Becerril Barrio, Jordan, Járóka, Jędrzejewska, Kaczmarek, Kalinowski, Kalniete, Karas, Kariņš, Kasoulides, Kastler, Kelam, Klaß, Koch, Koumoutsakos, Kovatchev, Kozłowski, Kratsa-Tsagaropoulou, Kuhn, Kukan, Kósa, Köstinger, La Via, Lamassoure, Langen, Le Brun, Le Grip, Lehne, Liese, Lisek, Lope Fontagné, Luhan, Lulling, Macovei, Malinov, Mann, Marcinkiewicz, Mastella, Matera, Mathieu, Mato Adrover, Matula, Mauro, Mayer, Mayor Oreja, Mazej Kukovič, Mazzoni, Mikolášik, Millán Mon, Mitchell, Morin-Chartier, Morkūnaitė-Mikulėnienė, Muscardini, Mészáros, Naranjo Escobar, Neynsky, Niculescu, Niebler, Nitras, Olbrycht, Oomen-Ruijten, Pack, Pallone, Papanikolaou, Papastamkos, Patriciello, Patrão Neves, Peterle, Pieper, Pirker, Ponga, Posselt, Preda, Protasiewicz, Proust, Pöttering, Quisthoudt-Rowohl, Reul, Riquet, Rivellini, Roatta, Roithová, Ronzulli, Rübig, Salafranca Sánchez-Neyra, Sanchez-Schmid, Sartori, Sarvamaa, Saryusz-Wolski, Saudargas, Saïfi, Schnellhardt, Schnieber-Jastram, Schwab, Schöpflin, Scurria, Seeber, Silvestris, Skrzydlewska, Sommer, Sonik, Stolojan, Stoyanov Emil, Striffler, Surján, Svensson, Szájer, Sógor, Tatarella, Teixeira, Theocharous, Thun und Hohenstein, Thyssen, Trematerra, Trzaskowski, Tsoukalas, Tőkés, Ulmer, Urutchev, Vaidere, Vidal-Quadras, Vlasto, Voss, Wałęsa, Weber Manfred, Weisgerber, Wieland, Winkler Iuliu, Winkler Hermann, Wortmann-Kool, Zalba Bidegain, Zalewski, Zanicchi, Zasada, Zver, Zwiefka, Záborská, de Grandes Pascual, de Lange, del Castillo Vera, van Nistelrooij, van de Camp, Šadurskis, Šťastný
S&D: Alves, Andrieu, Andrés Barea, Arlacchi, Arsenis, Ayala Sender, Badia i Cutchet, Balčytis, Berlinguer, Berman, Berès, Blinkevičiūtė, Borsellino, Boștinaru, Brzobohatá, Bullmann, Capoulas Santos, Caronna, Castex, Cercas, Christensen, Cliveti, Cofferati, Correia de Campos, Costa, Costello, Cottigny, Crețu, Cuschieri, Cutaș, Daerden, Danellis, De Angelis, De Keyser, Domenici, Droutsas, Dušek, Dăncilă, El Khadraoui, Enciu, Ertug, Estrela, Fajon, Falbr, Ferreira Elisa, Flašíková Beňová, Fleckenstein, Färm, Garcés Ramón, García Pérez, García-Hierro Caraballo, Gardiazábal Rubial, Gebhardt, Geier, Geringer de Oedenberg, Gierek, Glante, Goebbels, Gomes, Grech, Groote, Gualtieri, Guerrero Salom, Guillaume, Gurmai, Gutiérrez Prieto, Göncz, Haug, Hedh, Herczog, Hoang Ngoc, Howitt, Hughes, Iotova, Irigoyen Pérez, Ivan, Jaakonsaari, Jørgensen, Kadenbach, Kalfin, Kammerevert, Kirilov, Kleva, Koppa, Krehl, Kreissl-Dörfler, Lange, Leichtfried, Leinen, Ludvigsson, López Aguilar, Martin David, Martínez Martínez, Masip Hidalgo, Maňka, McAvan, McCarthy, Menéndez del Valle, Merkies, Milana, Mirsky, Moraes, Moreira, Muñiz De Urquiza, Mynář, Neuser, Neveďalová, Nilsson, Obiols, Olejniczak, Padar, Paleckis, Paliadeli, Panzeri, Papadopoulou, Pargneaux, Pașcu, Perello Rodriguez, Pirillo, Pittella, Poc, Podimata, Prendergast, Prodi, Rapkay, Rapti, Regner, Riera Madurell, Rodust, Romero López, Roth-Behrendt, Rouček, Sassoli, Schaldemose, Scicluna, Sehnalová, Senyszyn, Serracchiani, Simon, Simpson, Sippel, Siwiec, Skinner, Sophocleous, Stavrakakis, Steinruck, Stihler, Susta, Swoboda, Sánchez Presedo, Sârbu, Tabajdi, Tarabella, Thomsen, Tirolien, Trautmann, Tănăsescu, Ulvskog, Vaughan, Vergnaud, Weber Henri, Weidenholzer, Weiler, Westlund, Westphal, Willmott, Yáñez-Barnuevo García, Zala, Zemke, Țicău
Verts/ALE: Albrecht, Alfonsi, Auken, Benarab-Attou, Bicep, Bové, Brantner, Brepoels, Bélier, Bütikofer, Chrysogelos, Cohn-Bendit, Cramer, Durant, Eickhout, Engström, Evans, Flautre, Giegold, Grèze, Harms, Hassi, Hudghton, Häusling, Jadot, Joly, Keller, Kiil-Nielsen, Lambert, Lamberts, Lichtenberger, Lochbihler, Lövin, Romeva i Rueda, Rühle, Sargentini, Schlyter, Schroedter, Schulz Werner, Smith, Staes, Tarand, Tavares, Taylor Keith, Trüpel, Ždanoka
Against: 65
ECR: Bielan, Bokros, Bradbourn, Cabrnoch, Callanan, Czarnecki, Deva, Elles, Eppink, Fajmon, Ford, Foster, Fox, Girling, Gróbarczyk, Hannan, Harbour, Kamall, Kirkhope, Kowal, Kožušník, Legutko, McClarkin, McIntyre, Migalski, Nicholson, Ouzký, Piotrowski, Poręba, Stevenson, Strejček, Sturdy, Swinburne, Szymański, Tannock, Tošenovský, Van Orden, Vlasák, Yannakoudakis, Zahradil, van Dalen, Češková
EFD: (The Earl of) Dartmouth, Agnew, Andreasen, Batten, Bloom, Bufton, Clark, Cymański, Helmer, Nuttall, Terho, Włosowicz, Ziobro, de Villiers
NI: Brons, Colman, Dodds, Griffin, Hartong, Sinclaire, Stassen, Zijlstra, van der Stoep
Abstention: 21
ALDE: Alvaro, Chatzimarkakis, Creutzmann, Godmanis, Hirsch, Klinz, Krahmer, Lambsdorff, Meissner, Reimers, Thein, Theurer
ECR: Zīle
EFD: Messerschmidt, Paška
GUE/NGL: Hénin, Mélenchon, Omarjee
PPE: Fjellner, Zeller
Verts/ALE: Miranda
Corrections to votes and voting intentions
In favour : Ana Miranda
Abstention : Marie-Christine Vergiat
2. A7-0233/2012 – Juan Andrés Naranjo Escobar – Single vote
In favour: 583
ALDE: Alfano, Aylward, Bearder, Bennahmias, Bilbao Barandica, Bowles, Bușoi, Crowley, Davies, De Backer, Donskis, Duff, Gallagher, Gerbrandy, Goerens, Goulard, Griesbeck, Hall, Harkin, Ilchev, Jensen, Johansson, Jäätteenmäki, Kacin, Kazak, Kozlík, Lepage, Ludford, Lyon, Løkkegaard, Manders, Manner, McMillan-Scott, Michel, Mulder, Mănescu, Newton Dunn, Nicolai, Ojuland, Oviir, Panayotov, Parvanova, Paulsen, Ries, Rinaldi, Rochefort, Rohde, Savisaar-Toomast, Schaake, Schmidt, Skylakakis, Taylor Rebecca, Torvalds, Uggias, Vajgl, Vattimo, Verhofstadt, Vălean, Watson, Weber Renate, Werthmann, Zanoni, de Sarnez, in 't Veld
ECR: Kamiński, Tomaševski
EFD: Belder, Bizzotto, Borghezio, Fontana, Imbrasas, Morganti, Rossi, Salavrakos, Salvini, Scottà, Speroni, Tzavela, Vanhecke
GUE/NGL: Anderson, Angourakis, Bisky, Chountis, Ernst, Ferreira João, Gustafsson, Hadjigeorgiou, Händel, Klute, Kohlíček, Le Hyaric, Liotard, Lösing, Matias, Maštálka, Meyer, Murphy, Ransdorf, Remek, Rubiks, Scholz, Sousa, Søndergaard, Toussas, Triantaphyllides, Wils, Zimmer, Zuber
NI: Binev, Claeys, Ehrenhauser, Gollnisch, Le Pen Jean-Marie, Le Pen Marine, Martin Hans-Peter, Morvai, Mölzer, Obermayr, Severin, Sosa Wagner, Stoyanov Dimitar, Szegedi, Vadim Tudor
PPE: Albertini, Andrikienė, Angelilli, Antonescu, Antoniozzi, Auconie, Audy, Ayuso, Bach, Bagó, Baldassarre, Bartolozzi, Bastos, Bauer, Becker, Belet, Bendtsen, Berlato, Berra, Bodu, Bonsignore, Borys, Boulland, Bratkowski, Brok, Busuttil, Bánki, Böge, Băsescu, Březina, Cadec, Cancian, Carvalho, Casini, Caspary, Cavada, Coelho, Collin-Langen, Comi, Corazza Bildt, Correa Zamora, Danjean, Dati, Daul, David, De Mita, De Veyrac, Delvaux, Deutsch, Deß, Dorfmann, Díaz de Mera García Consuegra, Ehler, Engel, Essayah, Estaràs Ferragut, Ferber, Fernandes, Fidanza, Fisas Ayxela, Florenz, Fraga Estévez, Franco, Gabriel, Gahler, Gallo, Gardini, Gargani, Garriga Polledo, Gauzès, Giannakou, Glattfelder, Grosch, Grossetête, Grzyb, Gräßle, Gutiérrez-Cortines, Gyürk, Gál, Gáll-Pelcz, Handzlik, Hankiss, Herranz García, Hibner, Hohlmeier, Hortefeux, Hökmark, Hübner, Iacolino, Ibrisagic, Iturgaiz Angulo, Ivanova, Jahr, Jeggle, Jiménez-Becerril Barrio, Jordan, Járóka, Kaczmarek, Kalinowski, Kalniete, Karas, Kariņš, Kasoulides, Kastler, Kelam, Klaß, Koch, Kovatchev, Kozłowski, Kratsa-Tsagaropoulou, Kuhn, Kukan, Kósa, Köstinger, La Via, Lamassoure, Langen, Le Brun, Le Grip, Lehne, Liese, Lisek, Lope Fontagné, Luhan, Lulling, Macovei, Malinov, Mann, Marcinkiewicz, Marinescu, Mastella, Matera, Mathieu, Mato Adrover, Matula, Mauro, Mayer, Mayor Oreja, Mazej Kukovič, Mazzoni, Mikolášik, Millán Mon, Mitchell, Morin-Chartier, Morkūnaitė-Mikulėnienė, Muscardini, Mészáros, Naranjo Escobar, Neynsky, Niculescu, Niebler, Nitras, Olbrycht, Oomen-Ruijten, Pack, Pallone, Papanikolaou, Papastamkos, Patriciello, Patrão Neves, Peterle, Pieper, Pietikäinen, Pirker, Ponga, Posselt, Preda, Protasiewicz, Proust, Pöttering, Quisthoudt-Rowohl, Reul, Riquet, Rivellini, Roatta, Roithová, Ronzulli, Rübig, Salafranca Sánchez-Neyra, Sanchez-Schmid, Sartori, Sarvamaa, Saryusz-Wolski, Saudargas, Saïfi, Schnellhardt, Schnieber-Jastram, Schwab, Schöpflin, Scurria, Seeber, Silvestris, Skrzydlewska, Sommer, Sonik, Stolojan, Stoyanov Emil, Striffler, Surján, Svensson, Szájer, Sógor, Tatarella, Teixeira, Theocharous, Thun und Hohenstein, Thyssen, Trematerra, Trzaskowski, Tsoukalas, Tőkés, Ulmer, Urutchev, Vaidere, Vidal-Quadras, Vlasto, Voss, Wałęsa, Weber Manfred, Weisgerber, Wieland, Winkler Iuliu, Winkler Hermann, Wortmann-Kool, Zalba Bidegain, Zalewski, Zanicchi, Zasada, Zver, Zwiefka, Záborská, de Grandes Pascual, de Lange, del Castillo Vera, van Nistelrooij, van de Camp, Łukacijewska, Šadurskis, Šťastný
S&D: Alves, Andrieu, Andrés Barea, Arlacchi, Arsenis, Ayala Sender, Badia i Cutchet, Balčytis, Berlinguer, Berman, Berès, Blinkevičiūtė, Borsellino, Boștinaru, Brzobohatá, Bullmann, Capoulas Santos, Caronna, Castex, Cercas, Christensen, Cliveti, Cofferati, Correia de Campos, Costa, Costello, Cottigny, Crețu, Cuschieri, Cutaș, Daerden, Danellis, De Angelis, De Keyser, Domenici, Droutsas, Dušek, Dăncilă, El Khadraoui, Enciu, Ertug, Estrela, Fajon, Falbr, Ferreira Elisa, Flašíková Beňová, Fleckenstein, Färm, Garcés Ramón, García Pérez, García-Hierro Caraballo, Gardiazábal Rubial, Gebhardt, Geier, Geringer de Oedenberg, Gierek, Glante, Goebbels, Gomes, Grech, Groote, Gualtieri, Guerrero Salom, Guillaume, Gurmai, Gutiérrez Prieto, Göncz, Haug, Hedh, Herczog, Hoang Ngoc, Howitt, Hughes, Iotova, Irigoyen Pérez, Ivan, Jaakonsaari, Jørgensen, Kadenbach, Kalfin, Kammerevert, Kirilov, Kleva, Koppa, Krehl, Kreissl-Dörfler, Lange, Leichtfried, Leinen, Ludvigsson, López Aguilar, Martin David, Martínez Martínez, Masip Hidalgo, Maňka, McAvan, McCarthy, Menéndez del Valle, Merkies, Milana, Mirsky, Moraes, Moreira, Muñiz De Urquiza, Mynář, Neuser, Neveďalová, Nilsson, Obiols, Olejniczak, Padar, Paleckis, Paliadeli, Panzeri, Papadopoulou, Pargneaux, Pașcu, Perello Rodriguez, Pirillo, Pittella, Poc, Podimata, Prendergast, Prodi, Rapkay, Rapti, Regner, Riera Madurell, Rodust, Romero López, Roth-Behrendt, Rouček, Sassoli, Schaldemose, Scicluna, Sehnalová, Senyszyn, Serracchiani, Simon, Simpson, Sippel, Siwiec, Skinner, Sophocleous, Stavrakakis, Steinruck, Stihler, Susta, Swoboda, Sánchez Presedo, Sârbu, Tabajdi, Tarabella, Thomas, Thomsen, Tirolien, Trautmann, Tănăsescu, Ulvskog, Van Brempt, Vaughan, Vergnaud, Weber Henri, Weidenholzer, Weiler, Westlund, Westphal, Willmott, Yáñez-Barnuevo García, Zala, Zemke, Țicău
Verts/ALE: Albrecht, Alfonsi, Auken, Benarab-Attou, Bicep, Bové, Brantner, Brepoels, Bélier, Bütikofer, Chrysogelos, Cochet, Cramer, Durant, Eickhout, Engström, Evans, Flautre, Giegold, Grèze, Harms, Hassi, Hudghton, Häusling, Jadot, Joly, Keller, Kiil-Nielsen, Lambert, Lamberts, Lichtenberger, Lochbihler, Lunacek, Lövin, Miranda, Rivasi, Romeva i Rueda, Rühle, Sargentini, Schroedter, Schulz Werner, Smith, Staes, Tarand, Tavares, Taylor Keith, Trüpel, Turmes, Ždanoka
Against: 68
ECR: Ashworth, Bielan, Bokros, Bradbourn, Cabrnoch, Callanan, Czarnecki, Deva, Eppink, Fajmon, Ford, Foster, Girling, Gróbarczyk, Hannan, Harbour, Kamall, Karim, Kirkhope, Kowal, Kožušník, Legutko, McClarkin, McIntyre, Migalski, Nicholson, Ouzký, Piotrowski, Poręba, Rosbach, Stevenson, Strejček, Sturdy, Swinburne, Szymański, Tannock, Tošenovský, Van Orden, Vlasák, Yannakoudakis, Zahradil, Zīle, van Dalen, Češková
EFD: (The Earl of) Dartmouth, Agnew, Andreasen, Batten, Bloom, Bufton, Clark, Cymański, Helmer, Nuttall, Terho, Włosowicz, Ziobro, de Villiers
NI: Brons, Colman, Dodds, Griffin, Hartong, Sinclaire, Stassen, Zijlstra, van der Stoep
Verts/ALE: Schlyter
Abstention: 22
ALDE: Alvaro, Chatzimarkakis, Creutzmann, Godmanis, Hirsch, Klinz, Krahmer, Lambsdorff, Meissner, Reimers, Takkula, Thein, Theurer
ECR: Elles
EFD: Messerschmidt, Paška
GUE/NGL: Hénin, Mélenchon, Omarjee, Vergiat
PPE: Fjellner, Zeller
3. A7-0265/2012 – Claude Turmes – Single vote
In favour: 632
ALDE: Alfano, Alvaro, Aylward, Bearder, Bennahmias, Bilbao Barandica, Bowles, Bușoi, Chatzimarkakis, Creutzmann, Crowley, Davies, De Backer, Donskis, Duff, Gallagher, Gerbrandy, Godmanis, Goerens, Goulard, Griesbeck, Hall, Harkin, Hirsch, Ilchev, Jensen, Johansson, Jäätteenmäki, Kacin, Kazak, Klinz, Kozlík, Lambsdorff, Lepage, Ludford, Lyon, Løkkegaard, Manders, Manner, McMillan-Scott, Meissner, Michel, Mulder, Mănescu, Newton Dunn, Nicolai, Ojuland, Oviir, Panayotov, Parvanova, Paulsen, Reimers, Ries, Rinaldi, Rochefort, Rohde, Savisaar-Toomast, Schaake, Schmidt, Skylakakis, Takkula, Taylor Rebecca, Theurer, Torvalds, Uggias, Vajgl, Vattimo, Verhofstadt, Vălean, Watson, Weber Renate, Werthmann, Zanoni, de Sarnez, in 't Veld
ECR: Ashworth, Bielan, Bokros, Bradbourn, Cabrnoch, Callanan, Czarnecki, Deva, Elles, Eppink, Fajmon, Ford, Foster, Fox, Girling, Gróbarczyk, Hannan, Harbour, Kamall, Kamiński, Karim, Kirkhope, Kožušník, Legutko, McClarkin, McIntyre, Migalski, Nicholson, Ouzký, Piotrowski, Poręba, Rosbach, Stevenson, Strejček, Sturdy, Swinburne, Szymański, Tannock, Tomaševski, Tošenovský, Van Orden, Vlasák, Yannakoudakis, Zahradil, Zīle, van Dalen, Češková
EFD: Bizzotto, Borghezio, Fontana, Imbrasas, Messerschmidt, Morganti, Paška, Rossi, Salavrakos, Salvini, Scottà, Terho, Tzavela, Vanhecke
GUE/NGL: Anderson, Bisky, Chountis, Ernst, Hadjigeorgiou, Händel, Hénin, Klute, Le Hyaric, Liotard, Lösing, Matias, Maštálka, Meyer, Omarjee, Ransdorf, Remek, Rubiks, Scholz, Sousa, Søndergaard, Triantaphyllides, Vergiat, Wils, Zimmer
NI: Binev, Ehrenhauser, Le Pen Jean-Marie, Martin Hans-Peter, Severin, Sosa Wagner, Stoyanov Dimitar, Szegedi, Vadim Tudor
PPE: Albertini, Andrikienė, Angelilli, Antonescu, Antoniozzi, Auconie, Audy, Ayuso, Bach, Bagó, Baldassarre, Bartolozzi, Bastos, Bauer, Becker, Belet, Bendtsen, Berlato, Berra, Bodu, Bonsignore, Borys, Boulland, Bratkowski, Brok, Busuttil, Bánki, Böge, Băsescu, Březina, Cadec, Cancian, Carvalho, Casini, Caspary, Cavada, Coelho, Collin-Langen, Comi, Corazza Bildt, Correa Zamora, Danjean, Dati, Daul, David, De Mita, De Veyrac, Delvaux, Deutsch, Deß, Dorfmann, Díaz de Mera García Consuegra, Ehler, Engel, Essayah, Estaràs Ferragut, Ferber, Fernandes, Fidanza, Fisas Ayxela, Fjellner, Florenz, Fraga Estévez, Franco, Gabriel, Gahler, Gallo, Gardini, Gargani, Garriga Polledo, Gauzès, Giannakou, Glattfelder, Grosch, Grossetête, Grzyb, Gräßle, Gutiérrez-Cortines, Gyürk, Gál, Gáll-Pelcz, Handzlik, Hankiss, Herranz García, Hibner, Hohlmeier, Hortefeux, Hökmark, Hübner, Iacolino, Ibrisagic, Iturgaiz Angulo, Ivanova, Jahr, Jazłowiecka, Jeggle, Jiménez-Becerril Barrio, Jordan, Járóka, Jędrzejewska, Kaczmarek, Kalinowski, Kalniete, Karas, Kariņš, Kasoulides, Kastler, Kelam, Klaß, Koch, Koumoutsakos, Kovatchev, Kozłowski, Kratsa-Tsagaropoulou, Kuhn, Kukan, Kósa, Köstinger, La Via, Lamassoure, Langen, Le Brun, Le Grip, Lehne, Liese, Lisek, Lope Fontagné, Luhan, Lulling, Macovei, Malinov, Mann, Marcinkiewicz, Marinescu, Mastella, Matera, Mathieu, Mato Adrover, Matula, Mauro, Mayer, Mayor Oreja, Mazej Kukovič, Mazzoni, Mikolášik, Millán Mon, Mitchell, Morin-Chartier, Morkūnaitė-Mikulėnienė, Muscardini, Mészáros, Naranjo Escobar, Neynsky, Niculescu, Niebler, Nitras, Olbrycht, Oomen-Ruijten, Pack, Pallone, Papanikolaou, Papastamkos, Patriciello, Patrão Neves, Peterle, Pieper, Pietikäinen, Pirker, Ponga, Posselt, Preda, Protasiewicz, Proust, Pöttering, Quisthoudt-Rowohl, Reul, Riquet, Rivellini, Roatta, Roithová, Ronzulli, Rübig, Salafranca Sánchez-Neyra, Sanchez-Schmid, Sartori, Sarvamaa, Saryusz-Wolski, Saudargas, Saïfi, Schnellhardt, Schnieber-Jastram, Schwab, Schöpflin, Scurria, Seeber, Silvestris, Skrzydlewska, Sommer, Sonik, Stolojan, Stoyanov Emil, Striffler, Surján, Svensson, Szájer, Sógor, Tatarella, Teixeira, Theocharous, Thun und Hohenstein, Thyssen, Trematerra, Trzaskowski, Tsoukalas, Tőkés, Ulmer, Urutchev, Vaidere, Vidal-Quadras, Vlasto, Voss, Wałęsa, Weber Manfred, Weisgerber, Wieland, Winkler Iuliu, Wortmann-Kool, Zalba Bidegain, Zalewski, Zanicchi, Zasada, Zver, Zwiefka, Záborská, de Grandes Pascual, de Lange, del Castillo Vera, van Nistelrooij, van de Camp, Łukacijewska, Őry, Šadurskis, Šťastný
S&D: Alves, Andrieu, Andrés Barea, Arlacchi, Arsenis, Ayala Sender, Badia i Cutchet, Balčytis, Berlinguer, Berman, Berès, Blinkevičiūtė, Borsellino, Boștinaru, Brzobohatá, Bullmann, Capoulas Santos, Caronna, Castex, Cercas, Christensen, Cliveti, Cofferati, Correia de Campos, Costa, Costello, Cottigny, Crețu, Cuschieri, Cutaș, Daerden, Danellis, De Angelis, De Keyser, Domenici, Droutsas, Dušek, Dăncilă, El Khadraoui, Enciu, Ertug, Estrela, Fajon, Falbr, Ferreira Elisa, Flašíková Beňová, Fleckenstein, Färm, Garcés Ramón, García Pérez, García-Hierro Caraballo, Gardiazábal Rubial, Gebhardt, Geier, Geringer de Oedenberg, Gomes, Grech, Groote, Gualtieri, Guerrero Salom, Guillaume, Gurmai, Gutiérrez Prieto, Göncz, Hedh, Herczog, Hoang Ngoc, Howitt, Hughes, Iotova, Irigoyen Pérez, Ivan, Jaakonsaari, Jørgensen, Kadenbach, Kalfin, Kammerevert, Kirilov, Kleva, Koppa, Krehl, Kreissl-Dörfler, Lange, Leichtfried, Leinen, Ludvigsson, López Aguilar, Martin David, Martínez Martínez, Masip Hidalgo, Maňka, McAvan, McCarthy, Menéndez del Valle, Merkies, Milana, Mirsky, Moraes, Moreira, Muñiz De Urquiza, Mynář, Neuser, Neveďalová, Nilsson, Obiols, Olejniczak, Padar, Paleckis, Paliadeli, Panzeri, Papadopoulou, Pargneaux, Pașcu, Perello Rodriguez, Pirillo, Pittella, Poc, Podimata, Prendergast, Prodi, Rapkay, Rapti, Regner, Riera Madurell, Rodust, Romero López, Roth-Behrendt, Rouček, Sassoli, Schaldemose, Scicluna, Sehnalová, Senyszyn, Serracchiani, Simon, Simpson, Sippel, Siwiec, Skinner, Sophocleous, Stavrakakis, Steinruck, Stihler, Susta, Swoboda, Sánchez Presedo, Sârbu, Tabajdi, Tarabella, Thomas, Thomsen, Tirolien, Trautmann, Tănăsescu, Ulvskog, Van Brempt, Vaughan, Vergnaud, Weber Henri, Weidenholzer, Weiler, Westlund, Westphal, Willmott, Yáñez-Barnuevo García, Zala, Zemke, Țicău
Verts/ALE: Albrecht, Alfonsi, Auken, Benarab-Attou, Bicep, Bové, Brantner, Brepoels, Bélier, Bütikofer, Chrysogelos, Cochet, Cramer, Delli, Durant, Eickhout, Engström, Evans, Flautre, Giegold, Grèze, Harms, Hassi, Hudghton, Häusling, Jadot, Joly, Keller, Kiil-Nielsen, Lambert, Lamberts, Lichtenberger, Lochbihler, Lunacek, Lövin, Miranda, Rivasi, Romeva i Rueda, Rühle, Sargentini, Schlyter, Schroedter, Schulz Werner, Smith, Staes, Tarand, Tavares, Taylor Keith, Trüpel, Turmes, Ždanoka
Against: 25
EFD: (The Earl of) Dartmouth, Andreasen, Batten, Bloom, Bufton, Clark, Helmer, Nuttall, de Villiers
GUE/NGL: Angourakis, Mélenchon, Toussas
NI: Brons, Gollnisch, Griffin, Hartong, Le Pen Marine, Mölzer, Obermayr, Stassen, Zijlstra, van der Stoep
PPE: Winkler
S&D: Gierek, Goebbels
Abstention: 19
ALDE: Krahmer, Thein
EFD: Belder, Cymański, Włosowicz, Ziobro
GUE/NGL: Ferreira, Gustafsson, Kohlíček, Murphy, Zuber
NI: Claeys, Colman, Dodds, Morvai, Sinclaire
PPE: Zeller
S&D: Glante, Haug
Corrections to votes and voting intentions
In favour : Gerald Häfner
Against : Jean-Marie Le Pen
4. A7-0266/2012 – Hélène Flautre – Single vote
In favour: 568
ALDE: Alfano, Alvaro, Aylward, Bearder, Bennahmias, Bilbao Barandica, Bowles, Bușoi, Chatzimarkakis, Creutzmann, Crowley, Davies, De Backer, Donskis, Duff, Gallagher, Gerbrandy, Godmanis, Goerens, Goulard, Griesbeck, Hall, Harkin, Hirsch, Ilchev, Johansson, Jäätteenmäki, Kacin, Kazak, Klinz, Kozlík, Krahmer, Lambsdorff, Lepage, Ludford, Lyon, Manders, Manner, McMillan-Scott, Meissner, Michel, Mulder, Mănescu, Newton Dunn, Neyts-Uyttebroeck, Nicolai, Ojuland, Oviir, Panayotov, Parvanova, Paulsen, Reimers, Ries, Rinaldi, Rochefort, Savisaar-Toomast, Schaake, Schmidt, Skylakakis, Takkula, Taylor Rebecca, Thein, Theurer, Torvalds, Uggias, Vajgl, Vattimo, Verhofstadt, Vălean, Watson, Weber Renate, Werthmann, Zanoni, de Sarnez, in 't Veld
ECR: Bokros, Karim
EFD: Paška, Salavrakos, Tzavela
GUE/NGL: Anderson, Bisky, Chountis, Ernst, Ferreira João, Gustafsson, Hadjigeorgiou, Händel, Hénin, Klute, Kohlíček, Le Hyaric, Liotard, Lösing, Matias, Maštálka, Meyer, Murphy, Mélenchon, Omarjee, Ransdorf, Remek, Rubiks, Scholz, Sousa, Søndergaard, Triantaphyllides, Vergiat, Wils, Zimmer, Zuber
NI: Ehrenhauser, Gollnisch, Le Pen Jean-Marie, Le Pen Marine, Martin Hans-Peter, Morvai, Mölzer, Obermayr, Severin, Sosa Wagner, Stoyanov Dimitar, Szegedi, Vadim Tudor
PPE: Albertini, Andrikienė, Angelilli, Antoniozzi, Auconie, Audy, Ayuso, Bach, Bagó, Baldassarre, Balz, Bartolozzi, Bastos, Bauer, Becker, Belet, Bendtsen, Berlato, Berra, Bodu, Bonsignore, Borys, Boulland, Bratkowski, Brok, Busuttil, Bánki, Böge, Băsescu, Březina, Cadec, Cancian, Carvalho, Casini, Caspary, Cavada, Coelho, Collin-Langen, Comi, Corazza Bildt, Correa Zamora, Danjean, Dati, Daul, David, De Mita, De Veyrac, Delvaux, Deutsch, Deß, Dorfmann, Díaz de Mera García Consuegra, Ehler, Engel, Essayah, Estaràs Ferragut, Ferber, Fernandes, Fidanza, Fisas Ayxela, Fjellner, Florenz, Fraga Estévez, Franco, Gabriel, Gahler, Gallo, Gardini, Gargani, Garriga Polledo, Gauzès, Giannakou, Glattfelder, Grosch, Grossetête, Gräßle, Gutiérrez-Cortines, Gyürk, Gál, Gáll-Pelcz, Handzlik, Hankiss, Herranz García, Hibner, Hohlmeier, Hortefeux, Hökmark, Hübner, Iacolino, Ibrisagic, Iturgaiz Angulo, Ivanova, Jahr, Jazłowiecka, Jeggle, Jiménez-Becerril Barrio, Jordan, Járóka, Jędrzejewska, Kaczmarek, Kalinowski, Kalniete, Karas, Kariņš, Kasoulides, Kastler, Klaß, Koch, Koumoutsakos, Kovatchev, Kozłowski, Kratsa-Tsagaropoulou, Kuhn, Kukan, Kósa, Köstinger, La Via, Lamassoure, Langen, Le Brun, Lehne, Liese, Lisek, Lope Fontagné, Luhan, Lulling, Macovei, Malinov, Mann, Marcinkiewicz, Mastella, Matera, Mathieu, Mato Adrover, Matula, Mauro, Mayer, Mayor Oreja, Mazej Kukovič, Mazzoni, Mikolášik, Millán Mon, Mitchell, Morin-Chartier, Morkūnaitė-Mikulėnienė, Muscardini, Mészáros, Naranjo Escobar, Neynsky, Niebler, Nitras, Olbrycht, Oomen-Ruijten, Pack, Pallone, Papanikolaou, Papastamkos, Patriciello, Patrão Neves, Peterle, Pieper, Pietikäinen, Pirker, Ponga, Posselt, Preda, Protasiewicz, Proust, Pöttering, Quisthoudt-Rowohl, Reul, Rivellini, Roatta, Roithová, Ronzulli, Rübig, Salafranca Sánchez-Neyra, Sanchez-Schmid, Sartori, Sarvamaa, Saryusz-Wolski, Saudargas, Saïfi, Schnellhardt, Schnieber-Jastram, Schwab, Schöpflin, Scurria, Seeber, Silvestris, Skrzydlewska, Sommer, Sonik, Stoyanov Emil, Striffler, Surján, Svensson, Szájer, Sógor, Tatarella, Teixeira, Theocharous, Thun und Hohenstein, Thyssen, Trematerra, Trzaskowski, Tsoukalas, Tőkés, Ulmer, Urutchev, Vaidere, Vidal-Quadras, Vlasto, Voss, Wałęsa, Weber Manfred, Weisgerber, Wieland, Winkler Hermann, Wortmann-Kool, Zalba Bidegain, Zalewski, Zanicchi, Zasada, Zver, Zwiefka, Záborská, de Grandes Pascual, de Lange, del Castillo Vera, van Nistelrooij, van de Camp, Łukacijewska, Őry, Šadurskis, Šťastný
S&D: Alves, Andrieu, Andrés Barea, Arlacchi, Arsenis, Ayala Sender, Badia i Cutchet, Berlinguer, Berman, Berès, Borsellino, Brzobohatá, Bullmann, Caronna, Castex, Cercas, Christensen, Cofferati, Correia de Campos, Costa, Costello, Cottigny, Cuschieri, Daerden, Danellis, De Angelis, De Keyser, Domenici, Droutsas, Dušek, El Khadraoui, Enciu, Ertug, Estrela, Fajon, Falbr, Ferreira Elisa, Flašíková Beňová, Fleckenstein, Färm, Garcés Ramón, García Pérez, García-Hierro Caraballo, Gardiazábal Rubial, Gebhardt, Geier, Geringer de Oedenberg, Glante, Goebbels, Gomes, Grech, Groote, Gualtieri, Guerrero Salom, Guillaume, Gurmai, Gutiérrez Prieto, Göncz, Haug, Hedh, Herczog, Hoang Ngoc, Howitt, Hughes, Iotova, Irigoyen Pérez, Jaakonsaari, Jørgensen, Kadenbach, Kalfin, Kammerevert, Kirilov, Kleva, Koppa, Krehl, Kreissl-Dörfler, Lange, Leichtfried, Leinen, Ludvigsson, López Aguilar, Martin David, Martínez Martínez, Masip Hidalgo, Maňka, McAvan, McCarthy, Menéndez del Valle, Merkies, Milana, Mirsky, Moraes, Moreira, Muñiz De Urquiza, Neuser, Neveďalová, Nilsson, Obiols, Olejniczak, Padar, Paleckis, Paliadeli, Panzeri, Papadopoulou, Pargneaux, Perello Rodriguez, Pirillo, Pittella, Poc, Podimata, Prendergast, Prodi, Rapkay, Rapti, Regner, Riera Madurell, Rodust, Romero López, Roth-Behrendt, Rouček, Sassoli, Schaldemose, Scicluna, Sehnalová, Senyszyn, Serracchiani, Simon, Simpson, Sippel, Siwiec, Skinner, Sophocleous, Stavrakakis, Steinruck, Stihler, Susta, Swoboda, Sánchez Presedo, Tabajdi, Tarabella, Thomas, Thomsen, Tirolien, Trautmann, Ulvskog, Van Brempt, Vaughan, Vergnaud, Weber Henri, Weidenholzer, Weiler, Westlund, Westphal, Willmott, Yáñez-Barnuevo García, Zala
Verts/ALE: Albrecht, Alfonsi, Auken, Benarab-Attou, Bicep, Bové, Brantner, Brepoels, Bélier, Bütikofer, Chrysogelos, Cochet, Cohn-Bendit, Cramer, Delli, Durant, Eickhout, Engström, Evans, Flautre, Giegold, Grèze, Harms, Hassi, Hudghton, Häusling, Jadot, Joly, Keller, Kiil-Nielsen, Lambert, Lamberts, Lichtenberger, Lochbihler, Lunacek, Lövin, Miranda, Rivasi, Romeva i Rueda, Rühle, Sargentini, Schlyter, Schroedter, Schulz Werner, Smith, Staes, Tarand, Tavares, Taylor Keith, Trüpel, Turmes, Ždanoka
Against: 34
ALDE: Jensen, Løkkegaard, Rohde
ECR: Bielan, Cabrnoch, Czarnecki, Fajmon, Gróbarczyk, Kožušník, Ouzký, Piotrowski, Strejček, Van Orden, Vlasák, Zahradil, Češková
EFD: Belder, Cymański, Messerschmidt, Vanhecke, Włosowicz, Ziobro, de Villiers
NI: Claeys, Colman, Hartong, Sinclaire, Stassen, Zijlstra, van der Stoep
PPE: Antonescu, Marinescu, Niculescu, Stolojan
Abstention: 77
ECR: Ashworth, Bradbourn, Callanan, Deva, Elles, Eppink, Ford, Foster, Fox, Girling, Hannan, Harbour, Kamall, Kamiński, Kirkhope, Kowal, Legutko, McClarkin, McIntyre, Migalski, Nicholson, Poręba, Rosbach, Stevenson, Sturdy, Swinburne, Szymański, Tannock, Tomaševski, Tošenovský, Yannakoudakis, Zīle, van Dalen
EFD: (The Earl of) Dartmouth, Agnew, Andreasen, Batten, Bizzotto, Bloom, Borghezio, Bufton, Clark, Fontana, Helmer, Imbrasas, Morganti, Nuttall, Rossi, Salvini, Scottà, Speroni, Terho
GUE/NGL: Angourakis, Toussas
NI: Binev, Brons, Dodds, Griffin
PPE: Kelam, Riquet, Winkler Iuliu, Zeller
S&D: Balčytis, Blinkevičiūtė, Boștinaru, Capoulas Santos, Cliveti, Crețu, Cutaș, Dăncilă, Gierek, Ivan, Pașcu, Sârbu, Tănăsescu, Zemke, Țicău
Corrections to votes and voting intentions
In favour : Gerald Häfner, Constance Le Grip
Against : Sebastian Valentin Bodu, Tomasz Piotr Poręba
Abstention : Bendt Bendtsen, Ioan Enciu
5. A7-0248/2012 – Kyriacos Triantaphyllides – Single vote
In favour: 584
ALDE: Alfano, Alvaro, Aylward, Bearder, Bennahmias, Bilbao Barandica, Bowles, Bușoi, Chatzimarkakis, Creutzmann, Crowley, Davies, De Backer, Donskis, Duff, Gallagher, Gerbrandy, Godmanis, Goerens, Goulard, Griesbeck, Hall, Harkin, Hirsch, Ilchev, Jensen, Johansson, Jäätteenmäki, Kacin, Kazak, Klinz, Kozlík, Krahmer, Lambsdorff, Lepage, Ludford, Lyon, Løkkegaard, Manders, Manner, McMillan-Scott, Meissner, Michel, Mulder, Mănescu, Newton Dunn, Neyts-Uyttebroeck, Nicolai, Ojuland, Oviir, Panayotov, Parvanova, Paulsen, Reimers, Ries, Rinaldi, Rochefort, Rohde, Savisaar-Toomast, Schaake, Schmidt, Skylakakis, Takkula, Taylor Rebecca, Thein, Theurer, Torvalds, Uggias, Vajgl, Vattimo, Verhofstadt, Vălean, Watson, Weber Renate, Zanoni, de Sarnez, in 't Veld
ECR: Bokros, Eppink, Kamiński, van Dalen
EFD: Belder, Salavrakos, Tzavela
GUE/NGL: Anderson, Bisky, Chountis, Ernst, Ferreira João, Gustafsson, Hadjigeorgiou, Händel, Hénin, Klute, Kohlíček, Le Hyaric, Liotard, Lösing, Matias, Maštálka, Meyer, Murphy, Mélenchon, Omarjee, Ransdorf, Remek, Rubiks, Scholz, Sousa, Søndergaard, Triantaphyllides, Vergiat, Wils, Zimmer, Zuber
NI: Ehrenhauser, Severin, Sosa Wagner, Szegedi, Vadim Tudor
PPE: Albertini, Andrikienė, Angelilli, Antonescu, Antoniozzi, Auconie, Audy, Ayuso, Bach, Bagó, Baldassarre, Balz, Bartolozzi, Bastos, Bauer, Becker, Belet, Bendtsen, Berlato, Berra, Bodu, Bonsignore, Borys, Boulland, Bratkowski, Brok, Busuttil, Bánki, Böge, Băsescu, Březina, Cadec, Cancian, Carvalho, Casini, Caspary, Cavada, Coelho, Collin-Langen, Comi, Corazza Bildt, Correa Zamora, Danjean, Dati, Daul, David, De Mita, De Veyrac, Delvaux, Deutsch, Deß, Dorfmann, Díaz de Mera García Consuegra, Ehler, Engel, Estaràs Ferragut, Ferber, Fernandes, Fisas Ayxela, Fjellner, Florenz, Fraga Estévez, Franco, Gabriel, Gahler, Gallo, Gardini, Gargani, Garriga Polledo, Gauzès, Giannakou, Glattfelder, Grosch, Grossetête, Grzyb, Gräßle, Gutiérrez-Cortines, Gyürk, Gál, Gáll-Pelcz, Handzlik, Hankiss, Herranz García, Hibner, Hohlmeier, Hortefeux, Hökmark, Hübner, Iacolino, Ibrisagic, Iturgaiz Angulo, Ivanova, Jahr, Jazłowiecka, Jiménez-Becerril Barrio, Jordan, Járóka, Jędrzejewska, Kaczmarek, Kalinowski, Kalniete, Karas, Kariņš, Kasoulides, Kastler, Kelam, Klaß, Koch, Koumoutsakos, Kovatchev, Kozłowski, Kratsa-Tsagaropoulou, Kuhn, Kukan, Kósa, Köstinger, La Via, Lamassoure, Langen, Le Brun, Le Grip, Lehne, Liese, Lisek, Lope Fontagné, Luhan, Lulling, Macovei, Malinov, Mann, Marcinkiewicz, Marinescu, Mastella, Matera, Mathieu, Mato Adrover, Matula, Mauro, Mayer, Mayor Oreja, Mazej Kukovič, Mazzoni, Mikolášik, Millán Mon, Mitchell, Morin-Chartier, Morkūnaitė-Mikulėnienė, Muscardini, Mészáros, Naranjo Escobar, Neynsky, Niculescu, Niebler, Nitras, Olbrycht, Oomen-Ruijten, Pack, Pallone, Papanikolaou, Papastamkos, Patriciello, Patrão Neves, Peterle, Pieper, Pietikäinen, Pirker, Ponga, Posselt, Preda, Protasiewicz, Proust, Pöttering, Quisthoudt-Rowohl, Reul, Riquet, Rivellini, Roatta, Roithová, Ronzulli, Rübig, Salafranca Sánchez-Neyra, Sanchez-Schmid, Sartori, Sarvamaa, Saryusz-Wolski, Saudargas, Saïfi, Schnellhardt, Schnieber-Jastram, Schwab, Schöpflin, Scurria, Seeber, Silvestris, Skrzydlewska, Sommer, Sonik, Stolojan, Stoyanov Emil, Striffler, Surján, Svensson, Szájer, Tatarella, Teixeira, Theocharous, Thun und Hohenstein, Thyssen, Trematerra, Trzaskowski, Tsoukalas, Tőkés, Ulmer, Urutchev, Vaidere, Verheyen, Vidal-Quadras, Vlasto, Voss, Wałęsa, Weber Manfred, Weisgerber, Wieland, Winkler Iuliu, Wortmann-Kool, Zalba Bidegain, Zalewski, Zanicchi, Zasada, Zeller, Zver, Zwiefka, Záborská, de Grandes Pascual, de Lange, del Castillo Vera, van Nistelrooij, van de Camp, Łukacijewska, Őry, Šadurskis, Šťastný
S&D: Alves, Andrieu, Andrés Barea, Arlacchi, Arsenis, Ayala Sender, Badia i Cutchet, Balčytis, Berlinguer, Berman, Berès, Blinkevičiūtė, Borsellino, Boștinaru, Brzobohatá, Bullmann, Capoulas Santos, Caronna, Castex, Cercas, Christensen, Cliveti, Cofferati, Correia de Campos, Costa, Costello, Cottigny, Crețu, Cuschieri, Cutaș, Daerden, Danellis, De Angelis, De Keyser, Domenici, Droutsas, Dušek, Dăncilă, El Khadraoui, Ertug, Estrela, Fajon, Falbr, Ferreira Elisa, Flašíková Beňová, Fleckenstein, Färm, Garcés Ramón, García Pérez, García-Hierro Caraballo, Gardiazábal Rubial, Gebhardt, Geier, Geringer de Oedenberg, Gierek, Glante, Goebbels, Gomes, Grech, Groote, Gualtieri, Guerrero Salom, Guillaume, Gurmai, Gutiérrez Prieto, Göncz, Haug, Hedh, Herczog, Hoang Ngoc, Howitt, Hughes, Iotova, Irigoyen Pérez, Ivan, Jaakonsaari, Jørgensen, Kadenbach, Kalfin, Kammerevert, Kirilov, Kleva, Koppa, Krehl, Kreissl-Dörfler, Lange, Leichtfried, Leinen, Ludvigsson, López Aguilar, Martin David, Martínez Martínez, Masip Hidalgo, Maňka, McAvan, McCarthy, Menéndez del Valle, Merkies, Milana, Mirsky, Moraes, Moreira, Muñiz De Urquiza, Mynář, Neuser, Neveďalová, Nilsson, Obiols, Olejniczak, Padar, Paleckis, Paliadeli, Panzeri, Papadopoulou, Pargneaux, Pașcu, Perello Rodriguez, Pirillo, Pittella, Poc, Podimata, Prendergast, Prodi, Rapkay, Rapti, Regner, Riera Madurell, Rodust, Romero López, Roth-Behrendt, Rouček, Sassoli, Schaldemose, Scicluna, Sehnalová, Senyszyn, Serracchiani, Simon, Simpson, Sippel, Siwiec, Skinner, Sophocleous, Stavrakakis, Steinruck, Stihler, Susta, Swoboda, Sánchez Presedo, Sârbu, Tabajdi, Tarabella, Thomas, Thomsen, Tirolien, Trautmann, Tănăsescu, Ulvskog, Van Brempt, Vaughan, Vergnaud, Weber Henri, Weidenholzer, Weiler, Westlund, Westphal, Willmott, Yáñez-Barnuevo García, Zala, Zemke, Țicău
Verts/ALE: Albrecht, Alfonsi, Auken, Benarab-Attou, Bicep, Bové, Brantner, Bélier, Bütikofer, Chrysogelos, Cochet, Cohn-Bendit, Cramer, Delli, Durant, Eickhout, Engström, Evans, Flautre, Giegold, Grèze, Harms, Hassi, Hudghton, Häusling, Jadot, Joly, Keller, Kiil-Nielsen, Lambert, Lamberts, Lichtenberger, Lochbihler, Lunacek, Lövin, Miranda, Rivasi, Romeva i Rueda, Rühle, Sargentini, Schlyter, Schroedter, Schulz Werner, Smith, Staes, Tarand, Tavares, Taylor Keith, Trüpel, Turmes, Ždanoka
Against: 41
ECR: Rosbach, Strejček, Van Orden
EFD: (The Earl of) Dartmouth, Agnew, Andreasen, Batten, Bizzotto, Bloom, Borghezio, Bufton, Clark, Fontana, Helmer, Imbrasas, Messerschmidt, Morganti, Nuttall, Paška, Rossi, Salvini, Scottà, Speroni, Terho, Vanhecke, de Villiers
NI: Brons, Claeys, Colman, Dodds, Griffin, Hartong, Le Pen Jean-Marie, Le Pen Marine, Mölzer, Obermayr, Sinclaire, Stassen, Zijlstra, van der Stoep
Verts/ALE: Brepoels
Abstention: 54
ALDE: Werthmann
ECR: Ashworth, Bielan, Bradbourn, Cabrnoch, Callanan, Czarnecki, Deva, Elles, Fajmon, Ford, Foster, Fox, Girling, Gróbarczyk, Hannan, Harbour, Kamall, Karim, Kirkhope, Kowal, Kožušník, Legutko, McClarkin, McIntyre, Migalski, Nicholson, Ouzký, Piotrowski, Poręba, Stevenson, Sturdy, Swinburne, Szymański, Tannock, Tomaševski, Tošenovský, Vlasák, Yannakoudakis, Zahradil, Zīle, Češková
EFD: Cymański, Włosowicz, Ziobro
GUE/NGL: Angourakis, Toussas
NI: Binev, Martin Hans-Peter, Morvai, Stoyanov Dimitar
PPE: Essayah, Fidanza, Winkler Hermann
Corrections to votes and voting intentions
In favour : Gerald Häfner
6. A7-0069/2012 – Lara Comi – Legislative resolution
In favour: 639
ALDE: Alfano, Aylward, Bearder, Bennahmias, Bilbao Barandica, Bowles, Bușoi, Chatzimarkakis, Creutzmann, Crowley, Davies, De Backer, Donskis, Duff, Gallagher, Gerbrandy, Godmanis, Goerens, Goulard, Griesbeck, Hall, Harkin, Hirsch, Ilchev, Jensen, Johansson, Jäätteenmäki, Kacin, Kazak, Klinz, Kozlík, Krahmer, Lepage, Ludford, Lyon, Løkkegaard, Manders, Manner, McMillan-Scott, Meissner, Michel, Mulder, Mănescu, Newton Dunn, Neyts-Uyttebroeck, Nicolai, Ojuland, Oviir, Panayotov, Parvanova, Paulsen, Reimers, Ries, Rinaldi, Rochefort, Rohde, Savisaar-Toomast, Schaake, Schmidt, Skylakakis, Takkula, Taylor Rebecca, Thein, Theurer, Torvalds, Uggias, Vajgl, Vattimo, Verhofstadt, Vălean, Watson, Weber Renate, Werthmann, Zanoni, de Sarnez, in 't Veld
ECR: Ashworth, Bielan, Bokros, Bradbourn, Cabrnoch, Callanan, Czarnecki, Deva, Elles, Eppink, Fajmon, Ford, Foster, Fox, Girling, Gróbarczyk, Hannan, Harbour, Kamall, Kamiński, Karim, Kirkhope, Kowal, Kožušník, Legutko, McClarkin, McIntyre, Migalski, Nicholson, Ouzký, Piotrowski, Poręba, Rosbach, Stevenson, Sturdy, Swinburne, Szymański, Tannock, Tomaševski, Tošenovský, Van Orden, Vlasák, Yannakoudakis, Zahradil, Zīle, van Dalen, Češková
EFD: Belder, Bizzotto, Borghezio, Cymański, Fontana, Imbrasas, Morganti, Paška, Rossi, Salavrakos, Salvini, Scottà, Speroni, Terho, Tzavela, Vanhecke, Włosowicz, Ziobro
GUE/NGL: Anderson, Bisky, Ernst, Gustafsson, Hadjigeorgiou, Händel, Hénin, Klute, Kohlíček, Le Hyaric, Liotard, Matias, Maštálka, Meyer, Murphy, Mélenchon, Omarjee, Ransdorf, Remek, Rubiks, Scholz, Sousa, Søndergaard, Triantaphyllides, Vergiat, Zimmer
NI: Binev, Ehrenhauser, Morvai, Severin, Sosa Wagner, Stoyanov Dimitar, Szegedi, Vadim Tudor, van der Stoep
PPE: Albertini, Andrikienė, Angelilli, Antonescu, Antoniozzi, Auconie, Audy, Ayuso, Bach, Bagó, Baldassarre, Balz, Bartolozzi, Bastos, Bauer, Becker, Belet, Bendtsen, Berlato, Berra, Bodu, Bonsignore, Borys, Boulland, Bratkowski, Busuttil, Bánki, Böge, Băsescu, Březina, Cadec, Cancian, Carvalho, Casini, Caspary, Cavada, Coelho, Collin-Langen, Comi, Corazza Bildt, Correa Zamora, Danjean, Dati, Daul, David, De Mita, De Veyrac, Delvaux, Deutsch, Deß, Dorfmann, Díaz de Mera García Consuegra, Ehler, Engel, Essayah, Estaràs Ferragut, Ferber, Fernandes, Fidanza, Fisas Ayxela, Fjellner, Florenz, Fraga Estévez, Franco, Gabriel, Gahler, Gallo, Gardini, Gargani, Garriga Polledo, Gauzès, Giannakou, Glattfelder, Grosch, Grossetête, Grzyb, Gräßle, Gutiérrez-Cortines, Gyürk, Gál, Gáll-Pelcz, Handzlik, Hankiss, Herranz García, Hibner, Hohlmeier, Hortefeux, Hökmark, Hübner, Iacolino, Ibrisagic, Iturgaiz Angulo, Ivanova, Jahr, Jazłowiecka, Jeggle, Jiménez-Becerril Barrio, Jordan, Járóka, Jędrzejewska, Kaczmarek, Kalinowski, Kalniete, Karas, Kariņš, Kasoulides, Kastler, Kelam, Klaß, Koch, Koumoutsakos, Kozłowski, Kratsa-Tsagaropoulou, Kuhn, Kukan, Kósa, Köstinger, La Via, Lamassoure, Langen, Le Brun, Le Grip, Lehne, Liese, Lisek, Lope Fontagné, Lulling, Macovei, Malinov, Mann, Marcinkiewicz, Marinescu, Mastella, Matera, Mathieu, Mato Adrover, Matula, Mauro, Mayer, Mayor Oreja, Mazej Kukovič, Mazzoni, Mikolášik, Millán Mon, Mitchell, Morin-Chartier, Morkūnaitė-Mikulėnienė, Muscardini, Mészáros, Naranjo Escobar, Neynsky, Niculescu, Niebler, Nitras, Olbrycht, Oomen-Ruijten, Pack, Pallone, Papanikolaou, Papastamkos, Patriciello, Patrão Neves, Peterle, Pieper, Pietikäinen, Pirker, Ponga, Posselt, Preda, Protasiewicz, Pöttering, Quisthoudt-Rowohl, Reul, Riquet, Rivellini, Roatta, Roithová, Ronzulli, Rübig, Salafranca Sánchez-Neyra, Sanchez-Schmid, Sartori, Sarvamaa, Saryusz-Wolski, Saudargas, Saïfi, Schnellhardt, Schnieber-Jastram, Schwab, Schöpflin, Scurria, Seeber, Silvestris, Skrzydlewska, Sommer, Sonik, Stoyanov Emil, Striffler, Surján, Svensson, Szájer, Sógor, Tatarella, Teixeira, Theocharous, Thun und Hohenstein, Thyssen, Trematerra, Trzaskowski, Tsoukalas, Tőkés, Ulmer, Urutchev, Vaidere, Verheyen, Vidal-Quadras, Vlasto, Voss, Wałęsa, Weber Manfred, Weisgerber, Wieland, Winkler Iuliu, Wortmann-Kool, Zalba Bidegain, Zalewski, Zanicchi, Zasada, Zeller, Zver, Zwiefka, Záborská, de Grandes Pascual, de Lange, del Castillo Vera, van Nistelrooij, van de Camp, Őry, Šadurskis, Šťastný
S&D: Alves, Andrieu, Andrés Barea, Arlacchi, Arsenis, Ayala Sender, Badia i Cutchet, Balčytis, Berlinguer, Berman, Berès, Blinkevičiūtė, Borsellino, Boștinaru, Brzobohatá, Bullmann, Capoulas Santos, Caronna, Cercas, Christensen, Cliveti, Cofferati, Correia de Campos, Costa, Costello, Cottigny, Crețu, Cuschieri, Cutaș, Daerden, Danellis, De Angelis, De Keyser, Domenici, Droutsas, Dušek, Dăncilă, El Khadraoui, Enciu, Ertug, Estrela, Fajon, Falbr, Ferreira Elisa, Flašíková Beňová, Fleckenstein, Färm, Garcés Ramón, García Pérez, García-Hierro Caraballo, Gardiazábal Rubial, Gebhardt, Geier, Geringer de Oedenberg, Gierek, Glante, Goebbels, Gomes, Grech, Groote, Gualtieri, Guerrero Salom, Guillaume, Gurmai, Gutiérrez Prieto, Göncz, Haug, Hedh, Herczog, Hoang Ngoc, Howitt, Hughes, Iotova, Irigoyen Pérez, Ivan, Jaakonsaari, Jørgensen, Kadenbach, Kalfin, Kammerevert, Kirilov, Kleva, Koppa, Krehl, Kreissl-Dörfler, Lange, Leichtfried, Leinen, Ludvigsson, López Aguilar, Martin David, Martínez Martínez, Masip Hidalgo, Maňka, McAvan, McCarthy, Menéndez del Valle, Merkies, Milana, Mirsky, Moraes, Moreira, Muñiz De Urquiza, Mynář, Neuser, Neveďalová, Nilsson, Obiols, Olejniczak, Padar, Paleckis, Paliadeli, Panzeri, Papadopoulou, Pargneaux, Pașcu, Perello Rodriguez, Pirillo, Pittella, Poc, Podimata, Prendergast, Prodi, Rapkay, Rapti, Regner, Riera Madurell, Rodust, Romero López, Roth-Behrendt, Rouček, Sassoli, Schaldemose, Scicluna, Sehnalová, Senyszyn, Serracchiani, Simon, Simpson, Sippel, Siwiec, Skinner, Sophocleous, Stavrakakis, Steinruck, Stihler, Susta, Swoboda, Sánchez Presedo, Sârbu, Tabajdi, Tarabella, Thomas, Thomsen, Tirolien, Trautmann, Tănăsescu, Ulvskog, Van Brempt, Vaughan, Vergnaud, Weber Henri, Weidenholzer, Weiler, Westlund, Westphal, Willmott, Yáñez-Barnuevo García, Zala, Zemke, Țicău
Verts/ALE: Albrecht, Alfonsi, Auken, Benarab-Attou, Bicep, Bové, Brantner, Brepoels, Bélier, Bütikofer, Chrysogelos, Cochet, Cohn-Bendit, Cramer, Delli, Durant, Eickhout, Engström, Evans, Flautre, Giegold, Grèze, Harms, Hassi, Hudghton, Häusling, Jadot, Joly, Keller, Kiil-Nielsen, Lambert, Lamberts, Lichtenberger, Lochbihler, Lunacek, Lövin, Miranda, Rivasi, Romeva i Rueda, Rühle, Sargentini, Schlyter, Schroedter, Schulz Werner, Smith, Staes, Tarand, Tavares, Taylor Keith, Trüpel, Turmes, Ždanoka
Against: 18
EFD: (The Earl of) Dartmouth, Agnew, Andreasen, Batten, Bloom, Bufton, Clark, Helmer, Messerschmidt, Nuttall, de Villiers
GUE/NGL: Angourakis, Toussas
NI: Brons, Colman, Dodds, Griffin, Sinclaire
Abstention: 17
ECR: Strejček
GUE/NGL: Chountis, Ferreira João, Lösing, Wils, Zuber
NI: Claeys, Gollnisch, Hartong, Le Pen Jean-Marie, Le Pen Marine, Martin Hans-Peter, Mölzer, Obermayr, Stassen, Zijlstra
PPE: Winkler
Corrections to votes and voting intentions
In favour : Gerald Häfner
7. A7-0199/2012 – Sophie Auconie – Amendment 46
In favour: 333
ALDE: Alvaro, Aylward, Bearder, Bilbao Barandica, Bowles, Bușoi, Chatzimarkakis, Creutzmann, Crowley, Davies, De Backer, Donskis, Duff, Gallagher, Gerbrandy, Godmanis, Goerens, Goulard, Griesbeck, Hall, Harkin, Hirsch, Jensen, Johansson, Kacin, Kazak, Klinz, Kozlík, Krahmer, Lambsdorff, Ludford, Lyon, Løkkegaard, Manders, Manner, McMillan-Scott, Meissner, Michel, Mulder, Mănescu, Newton Dunn, Neyts-Uyttebroeck, Nicolai, Ojuland, Oviir, Panayotov, Parvanova, Paulsen, Reimers, Ries, Rochefort, Rohde, Savisaar-Toomast, Schaake, Schmidt, Takkula, Taylor Rebecca, Thein, Theurer, Torvalds, Vajgl, Verhofstadt, Vălean, Watson, Weber Renate, Werthmann, de Sarnez, in 't Veld
ECR: Ashworth, Bielan, Bokros, Bradbourn, Cabrnoch, Callanan, Czarnecki, Eppink, Fajmon, Ford, Foster, Fox, Girling, Gróbarczyk, Hannan, Harbour, Kamall, Kamiński, Karim, Kirkhope, Kowal, Kožušník, Legutko, McClarkin, McIntyre, Migalski, Nicholson, Ouzký, Piotrowski, Poręba, Rosbach, Stevenson, Strejček, Sturdy, Swinburne, Szymański, Tannock, Tomaševski, Tošenovský, Van Orden, Vlasák, Yannakoudakis, Zahradil, Zīle, van Dalen, Češková
EFD: Belder, Cymański, Messerschmidt, Salavrakos, Terho, Tzavela, Vanhecke, Włosowicz, Ziobro
GUE/NGL: Gustafsson
NI: Binev, Claeys, Dodds, Gollnisch, Le Pen Jean-Marie, Le Pen Marine, Morvai, Mölzer, Obermayr, Sosa Wagner, Stoyanov Dimitar, Szegedi
PPE: Andrikienė, Antonescu, Antoniozzi, Auconie, Audy, Bach, Bagó, Baldassarre, Balz, Bauer, Becker, Belet, Bendtsen, Berra, Bodu, Bonsignore, Borys, Boulland, Bratkowski, Brok, Busuttil, Bánki, Böge, Băsescu, Březina, Cadec, Casini, Caspary, Corazza Bildt, Danjean, Dati, Daul, De Veyrac, Deutsch, Deß, Dorfmann, Engel, Essayah, Ferber, Fjellner, Florenz, Franco, Gabriel, Gahler, Gallo, Gauzès, Glattfelder, Grossetête, Grzyb, Gräßle, Gyürk, Gál, Gáll-Pelcz, Handzlik, Hankiss, Hibner, Hohlmeier, Hortefeux, Hökmark, Hübner, Iacolino, Ibrisagic, Iturgaiz Angulo, Ivanova, Jahr, Jazłowiecka, Jeggle, Jordan, Jędrzejewska, Kaczmarek, Kalinowski, Kalniete, Karas, Kariņš, Kasoulides, Kastler, Kelam, Klaß, Koch, Korhola, Kovatchev, Kozłowski, Kuhn, Kukan, Kósa, Köstinger, Lamassoure, Langen, Le Brun, Le Grip, Lehne, Liese, Lisek, Lulling, Macovei, Malinov, Mann, Marcinkiewicz, Marinescu, Mathieu, Mato Adrover, Matula, Mayer, Mayor Oreja, Mazej Kukovič, Mazzoni, Mikolášik, Mitchell, Morin-Chartier, Morkūnaitė-Mikulėnienė, Mészáros, Neynsky, Niculescu, Niebler, Nitras, Olbrycht, Oomen-Ruijten, Pack, Papanikolaou, Patriciello, Pietikäinen, Pirker, Ponga, Posselt, Preda, Protasiewicz, Proust, Pöttering, Quisthoudt-Rowohl, Reul, Riquet, Roatta, Roithová, Rübig, Sanchez-Schmid, Saryusz-Wolski, Saudargas, Saïfi, Schnellhardt, Schnieber-Jastram, Schwab, Schöpflin, Seeber, Skrzydlewska, Sommer, Sonik, Stolojan, Stoyanov Emil, Striffler, Surján, Svensson, Szájer, Sógor, Theocharous, Thun und Hohenstein, Thyssen, Trzaskowski, Tőkés, Ulmer, Urutchev, Vaidere, Verheyen, Vlasto, Voss, Wałęsa, Weber Manfred, Weisgerber, Wieland, Winkler Iuliu, Winkler Hermann, Wortmann-Kool, Zalba Bidegain, Zalewski, Zasada, Zeller, Zver, Zwiefka, de Lange, van Nistelrooij, van de Camp, Łukacijewska, Őry, Šadurskis, Šťastný
S&D: Berès, Cottigny, Guillaume, Hoang Ngoc, Pargneaux, Siwiec, Trautmann, Vergnaud, Weber Henri
Verts/ALE: Brepoels, Evans, Hudghton, Smith
Against: 325
ALDE: Alfano, Lepage, Rinaldi, Skylakakis, Uggias, Vattimo, Zanoni
EFD: (The Earl of) Dartmouth, Agnew, Andreasen, Batten, Bizzotto, Bloom, Borghezio, Bufton, Clark, Fontana, Helmer, Morganti, Nuttall, Rossi, Salvini, Scottà, Speroni, de Villiers
GUE/NGL: Angourakis, Bisky, Chountis, Ernst, Ferreira João, Hadjigeorgiou, Händel, Hénin, Klute, Kohlíček, Le Hyaric, Liotard, Lösing, Matias, Maštálka, Meyer, Murphy, Mélenchon, Omarjee, Ransdorf, Remek, Rubiks, Scholz, Sousa, Søndergaard, Toussas, Triantaphyllides, Vergiat, Wils, Zimmer, Zuber
NI: Ehrenhauser, Hartong, Martin Hans-Peter, Severin, Stassen, Vadim Tudor, Zijlstra
PPE: Albertini, Angelilli, Ayuso, Bartolozzi, Bastos, Berlato, Cancian, Carvalho, Cavada, Coelho, Comi, Correa Zamora, David, De Mita, Delvaux, Díaz de Mera García Consuegra, Estaràs Ferragut, Fernandes, Fidanza, Fisas Ayxela, Fraga Estévez, Gardini, Gargani, Garriga Polledo, Giannakou, Grosch, Herranz García, Jiménez-Becerril Barrio, Járóka, Koumoutsakos, Kratsa-Tsagaropoulou, La Via, Lope Fontagné, Mastella, Matera, Mauro, Millán Mon, Muscardini, Naranjo Escobar, Pallone, Papastamkos, Patrão Neves, Rivellini, Ronzulli, Salafranca Sánchez-Neyra, Sartori, Scurria, Silvestris, Tatarella, Teixeira, Trematerra, Tsoukalas, Vidal-Quadras, Zanicchi, Záborská, de Grandes Pascual, del Castillo Vera
S&D: Alves, Andrieu, Andrés Barea, Arlacchi, Arsenis, Ayala Sender, Badia i Cutchet, Berlinguer, Berman, Blinkevičiūtė, Borsellino, Boștinaru, Brzobohatá, Bullmann, Capoulas Santos, Caronna, Cercas, Christensen, Cliveti, Cofferati, Correia de Campos, Costa, Costello, Crețu, Cuschieri, Cutaș, Daerden, Danellis, De Angelis, De Keyser, Domenici, Droutsas, Dušek, Dăncilă, El Khadraoui, Enciu, Ertug, Estrela, Fajon, Falbr, Ferreira Elisa, Flašíková Beňová, Fleckenstein, Färm, Garcés Ramón, García Pérez, García-Hierro Caraballo, Gardiazábal Rubial, Gebhardt, Geier, Geringer de Oedenberg, Gierek, Glante, Goebbels, Gomes, Grech, Groote, Gualtieri, Guerrero Salom, Gurmai, Gutiérrez Prieto, Göncz, Haug, Hedh, Herczog, Howitt, Hughes, Iotova, Irigoyen Pérez, Ivan, Jaakonsaari, Jørgensen, Kadenbach, Kalfin, Kammerevert, Kirilov, Kleva, Koppa, Krehl, Kreissl-Dörfler, Lange, Leichtfried, Leinen, Ludvigsson, López Aguilar, Martin David, Martínez Martínez, Masip Hidalgo, Maňka, McAvan, McCarthy, Menéndez del Valle, Merkies, Milana, Mirsky, Moraes, Moreira, Muñiz De Urquiza, Neuser, Neveďalová, Nilsson, Obiols, Olejniczak, Padar, Paleckis, Paliadeli, Panzeri, Papadopoulou, Pașcu, Perello Rodriguez, Pirillo, Pittella, Poc, Prendergast, Prodi, Rapkay, Rapti, Regner, Riera Madurell, Rodust, Romero López, Roth-Behrendt, Rouček, Sassoli, Schaldemose, Scicluna, Sehnalová, Senyszyn, Serracchiani, Simon, Simpson, Sippel, Skinner, Sophocleous, Stavrakakis, Steinruck, Stihler, Susta, Swoboda, Sánchez Presedo, Sârbu, Tabajdi, Tarabella, Thomas, Thomsen, Tirolien, Tănăsescu, Ulvskog, Van Brempt, Vaughan, Weidenholzer, Weiler, Westlund, Westphal, Willmott, Yáñez-Barnuevo García, Zala, Zemke, Țicău
Verts/ALE: Albrecht, Alfonsi, Auken, Benarab-Attou, Bicep, Bové, Brantner, Bélier, Bütikofer, Chrysogelos, Cohn-Bendit, Cramer, Delli, Durant, Eickhout, Engström, Flautre, Giegold, Grèze, Harms, Hassi, Häusling, Jadot, Joly, Keller, Kiil-Nielsen, Lambert, Lamberts, Lichtenberger, Lochbihler, Lunacek, Lövin, Miranda, Romeva i Rueda, Rühle, Sargentini, Schlyter, Schroedter, Schulz Werner, Staes, Tarand, Tavares, Taylor Keith, Trüpel, Turmes, Ždanoka
Abstention: 7
EFD: Paška
GUE/NGL: Anderson
NI: Brons, Colman, Griffin, Sinclaire, van der Stoep
Corrections to votes and voting intentions
Against : Mikael Gustafsson, Salvatore Iacolino, Gabriel Mato Adrover, Erminia Mazzoni, Georgios Papanikolaou
8. A7-0199/2012 – Sophie Auconie – Amendment 12
In favour: 341
ALDE: Alvaro, Aylward, Bearder, Bennahmias, Bilbao Barandica, Bowles, Bușoi, Chatzimarkakis, Creutzmann, Crowley, Davies, De Backer, Donskis, Duff, Gallagher, Gerbrandy, Godmanis, Goerens, Goulard, Griesbeck, Hall, Harkin, Hirsch, Ilchev, Jensen, Johansson, Jäätteenmäki, Kacin, Kazak, Klinz, Kozlík, Krahmer, Lambsdorff, Ludford, Lyon, Løkkegaard, Manders, Manner, McMillan-Scott, Meissner, Michel, Mulder, Mănescu, Newton Dunn, Neyts-Uyttebroeck, Nicolai, Ojuland, Oviir, Panayotov, Parvanova, Paulsen, Reimers, Rochefort, Rohde, Savisaar-Toomast, Schaake, Schmidt, Takkula, Taylor Rebecca, Thein, Theurer, Torvalds, Vajgl, Verhofstadt, Vălean, Watson, Weber Renate, Werthmann, de Sarnez, in 't Veld
ECR: Ashworth, Bielan, Bokros, Bradbourn, Cabrnoch, Callanan, Czarnecki, Deva, Elles, Eppink, Fajmon, Ford, Foster, Fox, Girling, Gróbarczyk, Hannan, Harbour, Kamall, Kamiński, Karim, Kirkhope, Kowal, Kožušník, Legutko, McClarkin, McIntyre, Migalski, Nicholson, Ouzký, Piotrowski, Poręba, Rosbach, Stevenson, Strejček, Sturdy, Swinburne, Szymański, Tannock, Tomaševski, Tošenovský, Van Orden, Vlasák, Yannakoudakis, Zahradil, Zīle, van Dalen, Češková
EFD: Belder, Cymański, Imbrasas, Messerschmidt, Salavrakos, Terho, Tzavela, Vanhecke, Włosowicz, Ziobro
GUE/NGL: Anderson
NI: Binev, Claeys, Dodds, Morvai, Sosa Wagner, Stoyanov Dimitar, Szegedi
PPE: Andrikienė, Antonescu, Antoniozzi, Auconie, Audy, Ayuso, Bach, Bagó, Balz, Bauer, Becker, Belet, Bendtsen, Berra, Bodu, Bonsignore, Borys, Boulland, Bratkowski, Brok, Busuttil, Bánki, Böge, Băsescu, Březina, Cadec, Casini, Caspary, Corazza Bildt, Danjean, Dati, Daul, De Mita, De Veyrac, Delvaux, Deutsch, Dorfmann, Ehler, Engel, Essayah, Ferber, Fjellner, Florenz, Franco, Gabriel, Gahler, Gallo, Garriga Polledo, Gauzès, Glattfelder, Grosch, Grossetête, Grzyb, Gräßle, Gutiérrez-Cortines, Gyürk, Gál, Gáll-Pelcz, Handzlik, Hankiss, Hibner, Hohlmeier, Hortefeux, Hökmark, Hübner, Iacolino, Ibrisagic, Ivanova, Jazłowiecka, Jeggle, Jordan, Járóka, Jędrzejewska, Kaczmarek, Kalinowski, Kalniete, Karas, Kariņš, Kasoulides, Kelam, Korhola, Koumoutsakos, Kovatchev, Kozłowski, Kukan, Kósa, Köstinger, Lamassoure, Langen, Le Brun, Le Grip, Lehne, Liese, Lisek, Luhan, Lulling, Macovei, Malinov, Mann, Marcinkiewicz, Marinescu, Mathieu, Mato Adrover, Matula, Mayer, Mayor Oreja, Mazej Kukovič, Mikolášik, Mitchell, Morin-Chartier, Morkūnaitė-Mikulėnienė, Mészáros, Neynsky, Niculescu, Niebler, Nitras, Olbrycht, Oomen-Ruijten, Pack, Papanikolaou, Patriciello, Peterle, Pieper, Pietikäinen, Pirker, Ponga, Posselt, Preda, Protasiewicz, Proust, Pöttering, Quisthoudt-Rowohl, Reul, Riquet, Rivellini, Roatta, Rübig, Salafranca Sánchez-Neyra, Sanchez-Schmid, Sarvamaa, Saryusz-Wolski, Saudargas, Saïfi, Schnellhardt, Schnieber-Jastram, Schwab, Schöpflin, Seeber, Skrzydlewska, Sommer, Sonik, Stolojan, Stoyanov Emil, Striffler, Surján, Svensson, Szájer, Sógor, Theocharous, Thun und Hohenstein, Thyssen, Trzaskowski, Tőkés, Ulmer, Urutchev, Vaidere, Verheyen, Vlasto, Voss, Wałęsa, Weber Manfred, Weisgerber, Wieland, Winkler Iuliu, Wortmann-Kool, Zalewski, Zasada, Zeller, Zver, Zwiefka, Záborská, de Lange, del Castillo Vera, van Nistelrooij, van de Camp, Łukacijewska, Őry, Šadurskis, Šťastný
S&D: Andrieu, Berès, Castex, Cottigny, Guillaume, Hoang Ngoc, Mynář, Pargneaux, Trautmann, Vergnaud, Weber Henri
Verts/ALE: Brepoels, Evans, Hudghton, Lichtenberger, Smith
Against: 333
ALDE: Alfano, Lepage, Rinaldi, Skylakakis, Uggias, Vattimo, Zanoni
EFD: (The Earl of) Dartmouth, Agnew, Andreasen, Batten, Bizzotto, Borghezio, Bufton, Clark, Fontana, Helmer, Morganti, Nuttall, Rossi, Salvini, Scottà, Speroni, de Villiers
GUE/NGL: Angourakis, Bisky, Chountis, Ernst, Ferreira João, Gustafsson, Hadjigeorgiou, Händel, Hénin, Klute, Kohlíček, Liotard, Lösing, Matias, Maštálka, Meyer, Murphy, Mélenchon, Omarjee, Ransdorf, Remek, Rubiks, Scholz, Sousa, Søndergaard, Toussas, Triantaphyllides, Vergiat, Wils, Zimmer, Zuber
NI: Brons, Colman, Ehrenhauser, Gollnisch, Griffin, Le Pen Jean-Marie, Le Pen Marine, Martin Hans-Peter, Mölzer, Obermayr, Severin, Sinclaire, Vadim Tudor
PPE: Albertini, Angelilli, Baldassarre, Bartolozzi, Bastos, Berlato, Cancian, Carvalho, Coelho, Collin-Langen, Comi, Correa Zamora, David, Deß, Díaz de Mera García Consuegra, Estaràs Ferragut, Fernandes, Fidanza, Fisas Ayxela, Fraga Estévez, Gardini, Gargani, Giannakou, Herranz García, Iturgaiz Angulo, Jahr, Jiménez-Becerril Barrio, Kastler, Klaß, Koch, Kratsa-Tsagaropoulou, Kuhn, La Via, Lope Fontagné, Mastella, Matera, Mauro, Mazzoni, Millán Mon, Muscardini, Naranjo Escobar, Pallone, Papastamkos, Patrão Neves, Ronzulli, Sartori, Scurria, Silvestris, Tatarella, Teixeira, Trematerra, Tsoukalas, Vidal-Quadras, Winkler Hermann, Zalba Bidegain, Zanicchi, de Grandes Pascual
S&D: Alves, Andrés Barea, Arlacchi, Arsenis, Ayala Sender, Badia i Cutchet, Balčytis, Berlinguer, Berman, Blinkevičiūtė, Borsellino, Boștinaru, Brzobohatá, Bullmann, Capoulas Santos, Caronna, Cercas, Christensen, Cliveti, Cofferati, Correia de Campos, Costa, Costello, Crețu, Cuschieri, Cutaș, Daerden, Danellis, De Angelis, De Keyser, Domenici, Droutsas, Dušek, Dăncilă, El Khadraoui, Enciu, Ertug, Estrela, Fajon, Falbr, Ferreira Elisa, Flašíková Beňová, Fleckenstein, Färm, Garcés Ramón, García Pérez, García-Hierro Caraballo, Gardiazábal Rubial, Gebhardt, Geier, Geringer de Oedenberg, Gierek, Glante, Goebbels, Gomes, Grech, Groote, Gualtieri, Guerrero Salom, Gurmai, Gutiérrez Prieto, Göncz, Haug, Hedh, Herczog, Howitt, Hughes, Iotova, Irigoyen Pérez, Ivan, Jaakonsaari, Jørgensen, Kadenbach, Kalfin, Kammerevert, Kirilov, Kleva, Koppa, Krehl, Kreissl-Dörfler, Lange, Leichtfried, Leinen, Ludvigsson, López Aguilar, Martin David, Martínez Martínez, Masip Hidalgo, Maňka, McAvan, McCarthy, Menéndez del Valle, Merkies, Milana, Mirsky, Moraes, Moreira, Muñiz De Urquiza, Neuser, Neveďalová, Nilsson, Obiols, Olejniczak, Padar, Paleckis, Paliadeli, Panzeri, Papadopoulou, Pașcu, Perello Rodriguez, Pirillo, Pittella, Poc, Podimata, Prendergast, Prodi, Rapkay, Rapti, Regner, Riera Madurell, Rodust, Romero López, Roth-Behrendt, Rouček, Sassoli, Schaldemose, Scicluna, Sehnalová, Senyszyn, Serracchiani, Simon, Simpson, Sippel, Siwiec, Skinner, Sophocleous, Stavrakakis, Steinruck, Stihler, Susta, Swoboda, Sánchez Presedo, Sârbu, Tabajdi, Tarabella, Thomas, Thomsen, Tirolien, Tănăsescu, Ulvskog, Van Brempt, Vaughan, Weidenholzer, Weiler, Westlund, Westphal, Willmott, Yáñez-Barnuevo García, Zala, Zemke, Țicău
Verts/ALE: Alfonsi, Auken, Benarab-Attou, Bicep, Bové, Brantner, Bélier, Bütikofer, Chrysogelos, Cochet, Cohn-Bendit, Cramer, Delli, Durant, Eickhout, Engström, Flautre, Giegold, Grèze, Harms, Hassi, Häusling, Jadot, Joly, Keller, Kiil-Nielsen, Lambert, Lamberts, Lochbihler, Lunacek, Lövin, Miranda, Rivasi, Romeva i Rueda, Rühle, Sargentini, Schlyter, Schroedter, Schulz Werner, Staes, Tarand, Tavares, Taylor Keith, Trüpel, Turmes, Zéribi, Ždanoka
Abstention: 8
ALDE: Ries
EFD: Bloom, Paška
NI: Hartong, Stassen, Zijlstra, van der Stoep
PPE: Cavada
Corrections to votes and voting intentions
Against : Pilar Ayuso, Godfrey Bloom, Salvatore Iacolino, Georgios Koumoutsakos, Gabriel Mato Adrover, Georgios Papanikolaou
9. A7-0199/2012 – Sophie Auconie – Amendment 5
In favour: 496
ALDE: Alfano, Alvaro, Aylward, Bearder, Bennahmias, Bilbao Barandica, Bowles, Bușoi, Chatzimarkakis, Creutzmann, Davies, De Backer, Donskis, Duff, Gallagher, Gerbrandy, Godmanis, Goerens, Goulard, Griesbeck, Hall, Harkin, Hirsch, Ilchev, Jensen, Johansson, Jäätteenmäki, Kacin, Kazak, Klinz, Kozlík, Krahmer, Lambsdorff, Lepage, Ludford, Lyon, Løkkegaard, Manders, Manner, McMillan-Scott, Meissner, Michel, Mulder, Mănescu, Newton Dunn, Neyts-Uyttebroeck, Nicolai, Ojuland, Oviir, Panayotov, Parvanova, Paulsen, Reimers, Ries, Rochefort, Rohde, Savisaar-Toomast, Schaake, Schmidt, Skylakakis, Takkula, Taylor Rebecca, Thein, Theurer, Torvalds, Vajgl, Verhofstadt, Vălean, Watson, Weber Renate, Werthmann, Zanoni, de Sarnez, in 't Veld
ECR: Ashworth, Bielan, Bokros, Bradbourn, Cabrnoch, Callanan, Czarnecki, Deva, Eppink, Fajmon, Ford, Foster, Fox, Girling, Gróbarczyk, Hannan, Harbour, Kamall, Kamiński, Karim, Kirkhope, Kowal, Kožušník, Legutko, McClarkin, McIntyre, Migalski, Nicholson, Ouzký, Piotrowski, Poręba, Stevenson, Strejček, Sturdy, Swinburne, Szymański, Tannock, Tomaševski, Tošenovský, Vlasák, Yannakoudakis, Zahradil, Zīle, van Dalen
EFD: (The Earl of) Dartmouth, Agnew, Andreasen, Batten, Belder, Bizzotto, Bloom, Borghezio, Bufton, Clark, Cymański, Fontana, Helmer, Messerschmidt, Morganti, Nuttall, Paška, Rossi, Salavrakos, Salvini, Scottà, Speroni, Terho, Tzavela, Vanhecke, Włosowicz, Ziobro, de Villiers
GUE/NGL: Anderson, Bisky, Chountis, Ernst, Ferreira João, Gustafsson, Hadjigeorgiou, Händel, Hénin, Klute, Kohlíček, Liotard, Lösing, Matias, Maštálka, Meyer, Murphy, Mélenchon, Omarjee, Ransdorf, Remek, Rubiks, Scholz, Sousa, Søndergaard, Triantaphyllides, Vergiat, Wils, Zimmer, Zuber
NI: Binev, Brons, Claeys, Dodds, Ehrenhauser, Gollnisch, Griffin, Hartong, Le Pen Jean-Marie, Le Pen Marine, Morvai, Mölzer, Obermayr, Sosa Wagner, Stassen, Stoyanov Dimitar, Szegedi, Zijlstra
PPE: Albertini, Andrikienė, Angelilli, Antonescu, Antoniozzi, Auconie, Audy, Ayuso, Bach, Bagó, Baldassarre, Balz, Bartolozzi, Bastos, Bauer, Becker, Belet, Bendtsen, Berlato, Berra, Bodu, Bonsignore, Borys, Boulland, Bratkowski, Brok, Busuttil, Bánki, Böge, Băsescu, Březina, Cadec, Cancian, Carvalho, Casini, Caspary, Cavada, Coelho, Collin-Langen, Comi, Corazza Bildt, Correa Zamora, Danjean, Dati, Daul, David, De Veyrac, Delvaux, Deutsch, Deß, Dorfmann, Díaz de Mera García Consuegra, Ehler, Engel, Essayah, Estaràs Ferragut, Ferber, Fernandes, Fidanza, Fisas Ayxela, Fjellner, Florenz, Fraga Estévez, Franco, Gabriel, Gahler, Gallo, Gardini, Gargani, Garriga Polledo, Gauzès, Giannakou, Glattfelder, Grosch, Grossetête, Grzyb, Gräßle, Gutiérrez-Cortines, Gyürk, Gál, Gáll-Pelcz, Handzlik, Hankiss, Herranz García, Hibner, Hohlmeier, Hortefeux, Hökmark, Hübner, Iacolino, Ibrisagic, Iturgaiz Angulo, Ivanova, Jahr, Jazłowiecka, Jeggle, Jiménez-Becerril Barrio, Jordan, Járóka, Jędrzejewska, Kaczmarek, Kalinowski, Kalniete, Karas, Kariņš, Kasoulides, Kastler, Kelam, Klaß, Koch, Korhola, Koumoutsakos, Kovatchev, Kozłowski, Kratsa-Tsagaropoulou, Kuhn, Kukan, Kósa, Köstinger, La Via, Lamassoure, Langen, Le Brun, Le Grip, Lehne, Liese, Lisek, Lope Fontagné, Luhan, Lulling, Macovei, Malinov, Mann, Marcinkiewicz, Marinescu, Mastella, Matera, Mathieu, Mato Adrover, Matula, Mauro, Mayer, Mayor Oreja, Mazej Kukovič, Mazzoni, Mikolášik, Millán Mon, Mitchell, Morin-Chartier, Morkūnaitė-Mikulėnienė, Muscardini, Mészáros, Naranjo Escobar, Neynsky, Niculescu, Niebler, Nitras, Olbrycht, Oomen-Ruijten, Pack, Pallone, Papanikolaou, Patriciello, Patrão Neves, Peterle, Pieper, Pietikäinen, Pirker, Ponga, Posselt, Preda, Protasiewicz, Proust, Pöttering, Quisthoudt-Rowohl, Reul, Riquet, Rivellini, Roatta, Roithová, Ronzulli, Rübig, Salafranca Sánchez-Neyra, Sanchez-Schmid, Sartori, Sarvamaa, Saryusz-Wolski, Saudargas, Saïfi, Schnellhardt, Schnieber-Jastram, Schwab, Schöpflin, Scurria, Seeber, Silvestris, Skrzydlewska, Sommer, Sonik, Stolojan, Stoyanov Emil, Striffler, Surján, Svensson, Szájer, Sógor, Tatarella, Teixeira, Theocharous, Thun und Hohenstein, Thyssen, Trematerra, Trzaskowski, Tsoukalas, Tőkés, Ulmer, Urutchev, Vaidere, Verheyen, Vidal-Quadras, Vlasto, Voss, Wałęsa, Weber Manfred, Weisgerber, Wieland, Winkler Iuliu, Winkler Hermann, Wortmann-Kool, Zalba Bidegain, Zalewski, Zanicchi, Zasada, Zeller, Zver, Zwiefka, Záborská, de Grandes Pascual, de Lange, del Castillo Vera, van Nistelrooij, van de Camp, Łukacijewska, Őry, Šadurskis, Šťastný
S&D: Andrieu, Berès, Castex, Cottigny, Guillaume, Hoang Ngoc, Pargneaux, Trautmann, Vaughan, Vergnaud, Weber Henri
Verts/ALE: Albrecht, Alfonsi, Auken, Benarab-Attou, Bicep, Brantner, Brepoels, Bélier, Bütikofer, Cochet, Cramer, Delli, Durant, Eickhout, Evans, Giegold, Harms, Hassi, Hudghton, Häusling, Jadot, Joly, Keller, Kiil-Nielsen, Lambert, Lamberts, Lichtenberger, Lochbihler, Lunacek, Lövin, Miranda, Rivasi, Romeva i Rueda, Rühle, Sargentini, Schlyter, Schroedter, Schulz Werner, Smith, Staes, Tarand, Tavares, Taylor Keith, Trüpel, Ždanoka
Against: 168
ALDE: Rinaldi, Uggias, Vattimo
ECR: Elles
NI: Martin, Severin, Vadim Tudor
PPE: De Mita
S&D: Alves, Andrés Barea, Arlacchi, Arsenis, Ayala Sender, Badia i Cutchet, Balčytis, Berlinguer, Berman, Blinkevičiūtė, Borsellino, Boștinaru, Brzobohatá, Bullmann, Capoulas Santos, Caronna, Cercas, Christensen, Cliveti, Cofferati, Correia de Campos, Costa, Costello, Crețu, Cuschieri, Cutaș, Daerden, Danellis, De Angelis, De Keyser, Domenici, Droutsas, Dušek, Dăncilă, El Khadraoui, Enciu, Ertug, Estrela, Fajon, Falbr, Ferreira Elisa, Flašíková Beňová, Fleckenstein, Färm, Garcés Ramón, García Pérez, García-Hierro Caraballo, Gardiazábal Rubial, Gebhardt, Geier, Geringer de Oedenberg, Gierek, Glante, Goebbels, Gomes, Grech, Groote, Gualtieri, Guerrero Salom, Gurmai, Gutiérrez Prieto, Göncz, Haug, Hedh, Herczog, Howitt, Hughes, Iotova, Irigoyen Pérez, Ivan, Jaakonsaari, Jørgensen, Kadenbach, Kalfin, Kammerevert, Kirilov, Kleva, Koppa, Krehl, Kreissl-Dörfler, Lange, Leichtfried, Leinen, Ludvigsson, López Aguilar, Martin David, Martínez Martínez, Masip Hidalgo, Maňka, McAvan, McCarthy, Menéndez del Valle, Merkies, Milana, Mirsky, Moraes, Moreira, Muñiz De Urquiza, Neuser, Neveďalová, Nilsson, Obiols, Olejniczak, Padar, Paleckis, Paliadeli, Panzeri, Papadopoulou, Pașcu, Perello Rodriguez, Pirillo, Pittella, Poc, Podimata, Prendergast, Prodi, Rapkay, Rapti, Regner, Rodust, Romero López, Roth-Behrendt, Rouček, Sassoli, Schaldemose, Scicluna, Sehnalová, Senyszyn, Serracchiani, Simon, Simpson, Sippel, Siwiec, Skinner, Sophocleous, Stavrakakis, Steinruck, Stihler, Susta, Swoboda, Sánchez Presedo, Sârbu, Tabajdi, Tarabella, Thomas, Thomsen, Tirolien, Tănăsescu, Ulvskog, Van Brempt, Weidenholzer, Weiler, Westlund, Westphal, Willmott, Yáñez-Barnuevo García, Zala, Zemke, Țicău
Verts/ALE: Zéribi
Abstention: 9
EFD: Imbrasas
GUE/NGL: Angourakis, Toussas
NI: Colman, Sinclaire, van der Stoep
Verts/ALE: Chrysogelos, Engström, Grèze
Corrections to votes and voting intentions
In favour : James Elles
10. A7-0165/2012 – Linda McAvan – Legislative resolution
In favour: 659
ALDE: Alfano, Alvaro, Aylward, Bearder, Bennahmias, Bilbao Barandica, Bowles, Bușoi, Chatzimarkakis, Creutzmann, Crowley, Davies, De Backer, Donskis, Duff, Gerbrandy, Godmanis, Goerens, Goulard, Griesbeck, Hall, Harkin, Hirsch, Jensen, Johansson, Jäätteenmäki, Kacin, Kazak, Klinz, Kozlík, Krahmer, Lambsdorff, Lepage, Ludford, Lyon, Løkkegaard, Manders, Manner, McMillan-Scott, Meissner, Michel, Mulder, Mănescu, Newton Dunn, Neyts-Uyttebroeck, Nicolai, Ojuland, Oviir, Panayotov, Parvanova, Paulsen, Reimers, Ries, Rinaldi, Rochefort, Rohde, Savisaar-Toomast, Schaake, Schmidt, Skylakakis, Takkula, Taylor Rebecca, Thein, Theurer, Torvalds, Uggias, Vajgl, Vattimo, Verhofstadt, Vălean, Watson, Weber Renate, Werthmann, Zanoni, de Sarnez, in 't Veld
ECR: Ashworth, Bielan, Bokros, Bradbourn, Cabrnoch, Callanan, Czarnecki, Deva, Elles, Eppink, Fajmon, Ford, Foster, Fox, Girling, Gróbarczyk, Hannan, Harbour, Kamall, Kamiński, Karim, Kirkhope, Kowal, Kožušník, Legutko, McClarkin, McIntyre, Migalski, Nicholson, Ouzký, Piotrowski, Poręba, Rosbach, Stevenson, Strejček, Sturdy, Swinburne, Szymański, Tannock, Tomaševski, Tošenovský, Van Orden, Vlasák, Yannakoudakis, Zahradil, Zīle, van Dalen, Češková
EFD: Belder, Bizzotto, Borghezio, Cymański, Fontana, Imbrasas, Kurski, Messerschmidt, Morganti, Paška, Rossi, Salavrakos, Salvini, Scottà, Speroni, Terho, Tzavela, Vanhecke, Włosowicz, Ziobro
GUE/NGL: Anderson, Angourakis, Bisky, Chountis, Ernst, Ferreira João, Gustafsson, Hadjigeorgiou, Händel, Hénin, Klute, Kohlíček, Le Hyaric, Liotard, Lösing, Matias, Maštálka, Meyer, Murphy, Mélenchon, Omarjee, Ransdorf, Remek, Rubiks, Scholz, Sousa, Søndergaard, Toussas, Triantaphyllides, Vergiat, Wils, Zimmer, Zuber
NI: Binev, Claeys, Dodds, Ehrenhauser, Gollnisch, Le Pen Jean-Marie, Le Pen Marine, Martin Hans-Peter, Morvai, Mölzer, Obermayr, Severin, Sosa Wagner, Stoyanov Dimitar, Szegedi, Vadim Tudor, van der Stoep
PPE: Albertini, Andrikienė, Angelilli, Antonescu, Antoniozzi, Auconie, Audy, Ayuso, Bach, Bagó, Baldassarre, Balz, Bartolozzi, Bastos, Bauer, Becker, Belet, Bendtsen, Berlato, Berra, Bodu, Bonsignore, Borys, Boulland, Bratkowski, Brok, Busuttil, Bánki, Böge, Băsescu, Březina, Cadec, Cancian, Carvalho, Casini, Caspary, Cavada, Coelho, Collin-Langen, Comi, Corazza Bildt, Correa Zamora, Danjean, Dati, Daul, David, De Mita, De Veyrac, Delvaux, Deutsch, Deß, Dorfmann, Díaz de Mera García Consuegra, Ehler, Engel, Essayah, Estaràs Ferragut, Fernandes, Fidanza, Fisas Ayxela, Fjellner, Florenz, Fraga Estévez, Franco, Gabriel, Gahler, Gallo, Gardini, Gargani, Garriga Polledo, Gauzès, Giannakou, Glattfelder, Grosch, Grossetête, Grzyb, Gräßle, Gutiérrez-Cortines, Gyürk, Gál, Gáll-Pelcz, Handzlik, Hankiss, Herranz García, Hibner, Hohlmeier, Hortefeux, Hökmark, Hübner, Iacolino, Ibrisagic, Iturgaiz Angulo, Ivanova, Jahr, Jazłowiecka, Jeggle, Jiménez-Becerril Barrio, Jordan, Járóka, Jędrzejewska, Kaczmarek, Kalinowski, Kalniete, Karas, Kariņš, Kasoulides, Kastler, Kelam, Klaß, Koch, Korhola, Koumoutsakos, Kovatchev, Kozłowski, Kratsa-Tsagaropoulou, Kuhn, Kukan, Kósa, Köstinger, La Via, Lamassoure, Langen, Le Brun, Le Grip, Lehne, Liese, Lisek, Lope Fontagné, Luhan, Lulling, Macovei, Malinov, Mann, Marcinkiewicz, Marinescu, Mastella, Matera, Mathieu, Mato Adrover, Matula, Mauro, Mayer, Mayor Oreja, Mazej Kukovič, Mazzoni, Millán Mon, Mitchell, Morin-Chartier, Morkūnaitė-Mikulėnienė, Muscardini, Mészáros, Naranjo Escobar, Neynsky, Niculescu, Niebler, Nitras, Olbrycht, Oomen-Ruijten, Pack, Pallone, Papanikolaou, Papastamkos, Patriciello, Patrão Neves, Peterle, Pieper, Pietikäinen, Pirker, Ponga, Posselt, Preda, Protasiewicz, Proust, Pöttering, Quisthoudt-Rowohl, Reul, Riquet, Rivellini, Roatta, Roithová, Ronzulli, Rübig, Salafranca Sánchez-Neyra, Sanchez-Schmid, Sartori, Sarvamaa, Saryusz-Wolski, Saudargas, Saïfi, Schnellhardt, Schnieber-Jastram, Schwab, Schöpflin, Scurria, Seeber, Silvestris, Skrzydlewska, Sommer, Sonik, Stolojan, Stoyanov Emil, Striffler, Surján, Svensson, Szájer, Sógor, Tatarella, Teixeira, Theocharous, Thun und Hohenstein, Thyssen, Trematerra, Trzaskowski, Tsoukalas, Tőkés, Ulmer, Urutchev, Vaidere, Verheyen, Vidal-Quadras, Vlasto, Voss, Wałęsa, Weber Manfred, Weisgerber, Wieland, Winkler Iuliu, Wortmann-Kool, Zalba Bidegain, Zalewski, Zanicchi, Zasada, Zeller, Zver, Zwiefka, Záborská, de Grandes Pascual, de Lange, del Castillo Vera, van Nistelrooij, van de Camp, Łukacijewska, Őry, Šadurskis, Šťastný
S&D: Alves, Andrieu, Andrés Barea, Arlacchi, Arsenis, Ayala Sender, Badia i Cutchet, Balčytis, Berlinguer, Berman, Berès, Blinkevičiūtė, Borsellino, Boștinaru, Brzobohatá, Bullmann, Capoulas Santos, Caronna, Castex, Cercas, Christensen, Cliveti, Cofferati, Correia de Campos, Costa, Costello, Cottigny, Crețu, Cuschieri, Cutaș, Daerden, Danellis, De Angelis, De Keyser, Domenici, Droutsas, Dušek, Dăncilă, El Khadraoui, Enciu, Ertug, Estrela, Fajon, Falbr, Ferreira Elisa, Flašíková Beňová, Fleckenstein, Färm, Garcés Ramón, García Pérez, García-Hierro Caraballo, Gardiazábal Rubial, Gebhardt, Geier, Geringer de Oedenberg, Gierek, Glante, Goebbels, Gomes, Grech, Groote, Gualtieri, Guerrero Salom, Guillaume, Gurmai, Gutiérrez Prieto, Göncz, Haug, Hedh, Herczog, Hoang Ngoc, Howitt, Hughes, Iotova, Irigoyen Pérez, Ivan, Jaakonsaari, Jørgensen, Kadenbach, Kalfin, Kammerevert, Kirilov, Kleva, Krehl, Kreissl-Dörfler, Lange, Leichtfried, Leinen, Ludvigsson, López Aguilar, Martin David, Martínez Martínez, Masip Hidalgo, Maňka, McAvan, McCarthy, Menéndez del Valle, Merkies, Milana, Mirsky, Moraes, Moreira, Muñiz De Urquiza, Mynář, Neuser, Neveďalová, Nilsson, Olejniczak, Padar, Paleckis, Paliadeli, Panzeri, Papadopoulou, Pargneaux, Pașcu, Perello Rodriguez, Pirillo, Pittella, Poc, Podimata, Prendergast, Prodi, Rapkay, Rapti, Regner, Repo, Riera Madurell, Rodust, Romero López, Roth-Behrendt, Rouček, Sassoli, Schaldemose, Scicluna, Sehnalová, Senyszyn, Serracchiani, Simon, Simpson, Sippel, Siwiec, Skinner, Sophocleous, Stavrakakis, Steinruck, Stihler, Susta, Swoboda, Sánchez Presedo, Sârbu, Tabajdi, Tarabella, Thomas, Thomsen, Tirolien, Trautmann, Tănăsescu, Ulvskog, Van Brempt, Vaughan, Vergnaud, Weber Henri, Weidenholzer, Weiler, Westlund, Westphal, Willmott, Yáñez-Barnuevo García, Zala, Zemke, Țicău
Verts/ALE: Albrecht, Alfonsi, Auken, Benarab-Attou, Bicep, Bové, Brantner, Brepoels, Bélier, Chrysogelos, Cochet, Cramer, Delli, Durant, Eickhout, Evans, Flautre, Giegold, Grèze, Harms, Hassi, Hudghton, Häusling, Jadot, Joly, Keller, Kiil-Nielsen, Lambert, Lamberts, Lichtenberger, Lochbihler, Lunacek, Lövin, Miranda, Rivasi, Romeva i Rueda, Rühle, Sargentini, Schlyter, Schroedter, Schulz Werner, Smith, Staes, Tarand, Tavares, Taylor Keith, Trüpel, Zéribi, Ždanoka
Against: 9
EFD: de Villiers
NI: Brons, Colman, Griffin, Hartong, Sinclaire, Stassen, Zijlstra
PPE: Winkler
Abstention: 9
EFD: (The Earl of) Dartmouth, Agnew, Andreasen, Batten, Bloom, Bufton, Clark, Helmer, Nuttall
Corrections to votes and voting intentions
In favour : Gerald Häfner
11. A7-0164/2012 – Linda McAvan – Legislative resolution
In favour: 665
ALDE: Alfano, Alvaro, Aylward, Bearder, Bennahmias, Bilbao Barandica, Bowles, Bușoi, Chatzimarkakis, Creutzmann, Crowley, Davies, De Backer, Donskis, Duff, Gallagher, Gerbrandy, Godmanis, Goerens, Goulard, Griesbeck, Hall, Harkin, Hirsch, Ilchev, Jensen, Johansson, Jäätteenmäki, Kacin, Kazak, Klinz, Kozlík, Krahmer, Lambsdorff, Lepage, Ludford, Lyon, Løkkegaard, Manders, Manner, McMillan-Scott, Meissner, Michel, Mulder, Mănescu, Newton Dunn, Neyts-Uyttebroeck, Nicolai, Ojuland, Oviir, Panayotov, Parvanova, Paulsen, Reimers, Ries, Rinaldi, Rochefort, Rohde, Savisaar-Toomast, Schaake, Schmidt, Skylakakis, Takkula, Taylor Rebecca, Thein, Theurer, Torvalds, Uggias, Vajgl, Vattimo, Verhofstadt, Vălean, Watson, Weber Renate, Werthmann, Zanoni, de Sarnez, in 't Veld
ECR: Ashworth, Bielan, Bokros, Bradbourn, Cabrnoch, Callanan, Czarnecki, Deva, Elles, Eppink, Fajmon, Ford, Foster, Fox, Girling, Gróbarczyk, Hannan, Harbour, Kamall, Kamiński, Karim, Kirkhope, Kowal, Kožušník, Legutko, McClarkin, McIntyre, Migalski, Nicholson, Ouzký, Piotrowski, Poręba, Rosbach, Stevenson, Strejček, Sturdy, Swinburne, Szymański, Tannock, Tomaševski, Tošenovský, Van Orden, Vlasák, Yannakoudakis, Zahradil, Zīle, van Dalen, Češková
EFD: Belder, Bizzotto, Borghezio, Cymański, Fontana, Imbrasas, Kurski, Messerschmidt, Morganti, Paška, Rossi, Salavrakos, Salvini, Scottà, Speroni, Terho, Tzavela, Vanhecke, Włosowicz, Ziobro
GUE/NGL: Anderson, Angourakis, Bisky, Chountis, Ernst, Ferreira João, Gustafsson, Hadjigeorgiou, Händel, Hénin, Klute, Kohlíček, Le Hyaric, Liotard, Lösing, Matias, Maštálka, Meyer, Murphy, Mélenchon, Omarjee, Ransdorf, Remek, Rubiks, Scholz, Sousa, Søndergaard, Toussas, Triantaphyllides, Vergiat, Wils, Zimmer, Zuber
NI: Binev, Claeys, Dodds, Ehrenhauser, Gollnisch, Le Pen Jean-Marie, Le Pen Marine, Martin Hans-Peter, Morvai, Mölzer, Obermayr, Severin, Sosa Wagner, Stoyanov Dimitar, Szegedi, Vadim Tudor, van der Stoep
PPE: Albertini, Andrikienė, Angelilli, Antonescu, Antoniozzi, Auconie, Audy, Ayuso, Bach, Bagó, Baldassarre, Balz, Bartolozzi, Bastos, Bauer, Becker, Belet, Bendtsen, Berlato, Berra, Bodu, Bonsignore, Borys, Boulland, Bratkowski, Brok, Busuttil, Bánki, Băsescu, Březina, Cadec, Cancian, Carvalho, Casini, Caspary, Cavada, Coelho, Collin-Langen, Comi, Corazza Bildt, Correa Zamora, Danjean, Dati, Daul, David, De Mita, De Veyrac, Delvaux, Deutsch, Deß, Dorfmann, Díaz de Mera García Consuegra, Ehler, Engel, Essayah, Estaràs Ferragut, Ferber, Fernandes, Fidanza, Fisas Ayxela, Fjellner, Fraga Estévez, Franco, Gabriel, Gahler, Gallo, Gardini, Gargani, Garriga Polledo, Gauzès, Giannakou, Glattfelder, Grosch, Grossetête, Grzyb, Gräßle, Gutiérrez-Cortines, Gyürk, Gál, Gáll-Pelcz, Handzlik, Hankiss, Herranz García, Hibner, Hohlmeier, Hortefeux, Hökmark, Hübner, Iacolino, Ibrisagic, Iturgaiz Angulo, Ivanova, Jahr, Jazłowiecka, Jeggle, Jiménez-Becerril Barrio, Jordan, Járóka, Jędrzejewska, Kaczmarek, Kalinowski, Kalniete, Karas, Kariņš, Kasoulides, Kastler, Kelam, Klaß, Koch, Korhola, Koumoutsakos, Kovatchev, Kozłowski, Kratsa-Tsagaropoulou, Kuhn, Kukan, Kósa, Köstinger, La Via, Lamassoure, Langen, Le Brun, Le Grip, Lehne, Liese, Lisek, Lope Fontagné, Luhan, Lulling, Macovei, Malinov, Mann, Marcinkiewicz, Marinescu, Mastella, Matera, Mathieu, Mato Adrover, Matula, Mauro, Mayer, Mayor Oreja, Mazej Kukovič, Mazzoni, Mikolášik, Mitchell, Morin-Chartier, Morkūnaitė-Mikulėnienė, Muscardini, Mészáros, Naranjo Escobar, Neynsky, Niculescu, Niebler, Nitras, Olbrycht, Oomen-Ruijten, Pack, Pallone, Papanikolaou, Papastamkos, Patriciello, Patrão Neves, Peterle, Pieper, Pietikäinen, Pirker, Ponga, Posselt, Preda, Protasiewicz, Proust, Pöttering, Quisthoudt-Rowohl, Reul, Riquet, Rivellini, Roatta, Roithová, Ronzulli, Rübig, Salafranca Sánchez-Neyra, Sanchez-Schmid, Sartori, Sarvamaa, Saryusz-Wolski, Saudargas, Saïfi, Schnellhardt, Schnieber-Jastram, Schwab, Schöpflin, Scurria, Seeber, Silvestris, Skrzydlewska, Sommer, Sonik, Stolojan, Stoyanov Emil, Striffler, Surján, Svensson, Szájer, Sógor, Tatarella, Teixeira, Theocharous, Thun und Hohenstein, Thyssen, Trematerra, Trzaskowski, Tsoukalas, Tőkés, Ulmer, Urutchev, Vaidere, Verheyen, Vidal-Quadras, Vlasto, Voss, Wałęsa, Weber Manfred, Weisgerber, Wieland, Winkler Iuliu, Wortmann-Kool, Zalba Bidegain, Zalewski, Zanicchi, Zasada, Zeller, Zver, Zwiefka, Záborská, de Grandes Pascual, de Lange, del Castillo Vera, van Nistelrooij, van de Camp, Łukacijewska, Őry, Šadurskis, Šťastný
S&D: Alves, Andrieu, Andrés Barea, Arlacchi, Arsenis, Ayala Sender, Badia i Cutchet, Balčytis, Berlinguer, Berman, Berès, Blinkevičiūtė, Borsellino, Boștinaru, Brzobohatá, Bullmann, Capoulas Santos, Caronna, Castex, Cercas, Christensen, Cliveti, Cofferati, Correia de Campos, Costa, Costello, Cottigny, Crețu, Cuschieri, Cutaș, Daerden, Danellis, De Angelis, De Keyser, Domenici, Droutsas, Dušek, Dăncilă, El Khadraoui, Enciu, Ertug, Estrela, Fajon, Falbr, Ferreira Elisa, Flašíková Beňová, Fleckenstein, Färm, Garcés Ramón, García Pérez, García-Hierro Caraballo, Gardiazábal Rubial, Gebhardt, Geier, Geringer de Oedenberg, Gierek, Glante, Goebbels, Gomes, Grech, Groote, Gualtieri, Guerrero Salom, Guillaume, Gurmai, Gutiérrez Prieto, Göncz, Haug, Hedh, Herczog, Hoang Ngoc, Howitt, Hughes, Iotova, Irigoyen Pérez, Ivan, Jaakonsaari, Jørgensen, Kadenbach, Kalfin, Kammerevert, Kirilov, Kleva, Koppa, Krehl, Kreissl-Dörfler, Lange, Leichtfried, Leinen, Ludvigsson, López Aguilar, Martin David, Martínez Martínez, Masip Hidalgo, Maňka, McAvan, McCarthy, Menéndez del Valle, Merkies, Milana, Mirsky, Moraes, Moreira, Muñiz De Urquiza, Mynář, Neuser, Neveďalová, Nilsson, Obiols, Olejniczak, Padar, Paleckis, Paliadeli, Panzeri, Papadopoulou, Pargneaux, Pașcu, Perello Rodriguez, Pirillo, Pittella, Poc, Podimata, Prendergast, Prodi, Rapkay, Rapti, Regner, Repo, Riera Madurell, Rodust, Romero López, Roth-Behrendt, Rouček, Sassoli, Schaldemose, Scicluna, Sehnalová, Senyszyn, Serracchiani, Simon, Simpson, Sippel, Siwiec, Skinner, Sophocleous, Stavrakakis, Steinruck, Stihler, Susta, Swoboda, Sánchez Presedo, Sârbu, Tabajdi, Tarabella, Thomas, Thomsen, Tirolien, Trautmann, Tănăsescu, Ulvskog, Van Brempt, Vaughan, Vergnaud, Weber Henri, Weidenholzer, Weiler, Westlund, Westphal, Willmott, Yáñez-Barnuevo García, Zala, Zemke, Țicău
Verts/ALE: Albrecht, Alfonsi, Auken, Benarab-Attou, Bicep, Bové, Brantner, Brepoels, Bélier, Bütikofer, Chrysogelos, Cochet, Cramer, Delli, Durant, Eickhout, Engström, Evans, Flautre, Giegold, Grèze, Harms, Hassi, Hudghton, Häusling, Jadot, Joly, Keller, Kiil-Nielsen, Lambert, Lamberts, Lichtenberger, Lochbihler, Lunacek, Lövin, Miranda, Rivasi, Romeva i Rueda, Rühle, Sargentini, Schlyter, Schroedter, Schulz Werner, Smith, Staes, Tarand, Tavares, Taylor Keith, Trüpel, Turmes, Zéribi, Ždanoka
Against: 9
NI: Brons, Colman, Griffin, Hartong, Sinclaire, Stassen, Zijlstra
PPE: Winkler
S&D: Childers
Abstention: 10
EFD: (The Earl of) Dartmouth, Agnew, Andreasen, Batten, Bloom, Bufton, Clark, Helmer, Nuttall
PPE: Böge
Corrections to votes and voting intentions
In favour : Gerald Häfner
12. A7-0038/2012 – Satu Hassi – Legislative resolution
In favour: 606
ALDE: Alfano, Alvaro, Aylward, Bennahmias, Bilbao Barandica, Bowles, Bușoi, Chatzimarkakis, Creutzmann, Crowley, Davies, De Backer, Donskis, Duff, Gallagher, Gerbrandy, Godmanis, Goerens, Goulard, Griesbeck, Hall, Harkin, Hirsch, Jensen, Johansson, Kacin, Kazak, Klinz, Kozlík, Lambsdorff, Lepage, Ludford, Lyon, Løkkegaard, Manders, McMillan-Scott, Meissner, Michel, Mulder, Mănescu, Newton Dunn, Neyts-Uyttebroeck, Nicolai, Panayotov, Parvanova, Paulsen, Ries, Rinaldi, Rochefort, Rohde, Savisaar-Toomast, Schaake, Schmidt, Skylakakis, Taylor Rebecca, Thein, Theurer, Torvalds, Uggias, Vajgl, Vattimo, Verhofstadt, Vălean, Watson, Weber Renate, Werthmann, Zanoni, de Sarnez, in 't Veld
ECR: Ashworth, Bokros, Bradbourn, Cabrnoch, Callanan, Deva, Elles, Eppink, Fajmon, Fox, Girling, Hannan, Harbour, Kamall, Karim, Kirkhope, Kožušník, McClarkin, McIntyre, Nicholson, Ouzký, Stevenson, Swinburne, Tomaševski, Tošenovský, Van Orden, Vlasák, Yannakoudakis, Zahradil, Zīle, van Dalen, Češková
EFD: Belder, Messerschmidt, Salavrakos, Tzavela, Vanhecke
GUE/NGL: Anderson, Angourakis, Bisky, Chountis, Ernst, Ferreira João, Hadjigeorgiou, Händel, Hénin, Klute, Kohlíček, Le Hyaric, Liotard, Lösing, Matias, Maštálka, Meyer, Murphy, Omarjee, Ransdorf, Remek, Rubiks, Scholz, Sousa, Søndergaard, Toussas, Triantaphyllides, Wils, Zimmer, Zuber
NI: Binev, Brons, Claeys, Ehrenhauser, Gollnisch, Le Pen Jean-Marie, Le Pen Marine, Martin Hans-Peter, Morvai, Mölzer, Obermayr, Severin, Sosa Wagner, Stoyanov Dimitar, Szegedi, Vadim Tudor
PPE: Albertini, Andrikienė, Angelilli, Antonescu, Antoniozzi, Auconie, Audy, Ayuso, Bach, Bagó, Baldassarre, Balz, Bartolozzi, Bastos, Bauer, Becker, Belet, Bendtsen, Berlato, Berra, Bodu, Bonsignore, Borys, Boulland, Bratkowski, Brok, Busuttil, Bánki, Böge, Băsescu, Březina, Cadec, Cancian, Carvalho, Casini, Caspary, Cavada, Coelho, Collin-Langen, Comi, Corazza Bildt, Correa Zamora, Danjean, Dati, Daul, David, De Mita, De Veyrac, Delvaux, Deutsch, Deß, Dorfmann, Díaz de Mera García Consuegra, Ehler, Engel, Estaràs Ferragut, Ferber, Fernandes, Fidanza, Fisas Ayxela, Fjellner, Florenz, Fraga Estévez, Franco, Gabriel, Gahler, Gallo, Gardini, Gargani, Garriga Polledo, Gauzès, Giannakou, Glattfelder, Grosch, Grossetête, Grzyb, Gräßle, Gutiérrez-Cortines, Gyürk, Gál, Gáll-Pelcz, Hankiss, Herranz García, Hibner, Hohlmeier, Hortefeux, Hökmark, Hübner, Iacolino, Ibrisagic, Iturgaiz Angulo, Ivanova, Jahr, Jazłowiecka, Jeggle, Jiménez-Becerril Barrio, Jordan, Járóka, Jędrzejewska, Kaczmarek, Kalinowski, Kalniete, Karas, Kasoulides, Kastler, Klaß, Koch, Koumoutsakos, Kovatchev, Kozłowski, Kratsa-Tsagaropoulou, Kukan, Kósa, Köstinger, La Via, Lamassoure, Langen, Le Brun, Le Grip, Lehne, Liese, Lisek, Lope Fontagné, Luhan, Lulling, Macovei, Malinov, Mann, Marcinkiewicz, Marinescu, Mastella, Matera, Mathieu, Mato Adrover, Matula, Mauro, Mayer, Mayor Oreja, Mazej Kukovič, Mazzoni, Mikolášik, Millán Mon, Mitchell, Morin-Chartier, Muscardini, Mészáros, Naranjo Escobar, Neynsky, Niculescu, Niebler, Olbrycht, Oomen-Ruijten, Pack, Pallone, Papanikolaou, Papastamkos, Patriciello, Patrão Neves, Peterle, Pieper, Pietikäinen, Pirker, Ponga, Posselt, Preda, Protasiewicz, Proust, Pöttering, Quisthoudt-Rowohl, Reul, Riquet, Rivellini, Roatta, Roithová, Ronzulli, Rübig, Salafranca Sánchez-Neyra, Sanchez-Schmid, Sartori, Saryusz-Wolski, Saudargas, Saïfi, Schnellhardt, Schnieber-Jastram, Schwab, Schöpflin, Scurria, Seeber, Silvestris, Skrzydlewska, Sommer, Sonik, Stolojan, Stoyanov Emil, Striffler, Surján, Svensson, Szájer, Sógor, Tatarella, Teixeira, Theocharous, Thun und Hohenstein, Thyssen, Trematerra, Trzaskowski, Tsoukalas, Tőkés, Ulmer, Urutchev, Vaidere, Verheyen, Vidal-Quadras, Vlasto, Voss, Wałęsa, Weber Manfred, Weisgerber, Wieland, Winkler Iuliu, Winkler Hermann, Wortmann-Kool, Zalewski, Zanicchi, Zasada, Zeller, Zver, Zwiefka, Záborská, de Grandes Pascual, de Lange, del Castillo Vera, van Nistelrooij, van de Camp, Łukacijewska, Őry, Šťastný
S&D: Alves, Andrieu, Andrés Barea, Arlacchi, Arsenis, Badia i Cutchet, Berlinguer, Berman, Berès, Blinkevičiūtė, Borsellino, Boștinaru, Brzobohatá, Bullmann, Capoulas Santos, Caronna, Castex, Cercas, Childers, Christensen, Cliveti, Cofferati, Correia de Campos, Costa, Costello, Cottigny, Cuschieri, Cutaș, Daerden, Danellis, De Angelis, De Keyser, Domenici, Droutsas, Dušek, Dăncilă, El Khadraoui, Enciu, Ertug, Estrela, Fajon, Falbr, Ferreira Elisa, Flašíková Beňová, Fleckenstein, Färm, Garcés Ramón, García Pérez, García-Hierro Caraballo, Gardiazábal Rubial, Gebhardt, Geier, Geringer de Oedenberg, Gierek, Glante, Goebbels, Gomes, Grech, Groote, Gualtieri, Guerrero Salom, Guillaume, Gurmai, Gutiérrez Prieto, Göncz, Haug, Hedh, Herczog, Hoang Ngoc, Howitt, Hughes, Iotova, Irigoyen Pérez, Ivan, Jaakonsaari, Jørgensen, Kadenbach, Kalfin, Kammerevert, Kirilov, Kleva, Koppa, Krehl, Kreissl-Dörfler, Lange, Leichtfried, Leinen, Ludvigsson, Martin David, Martínez Martínez, Masip Hidalgo, Maňka, McAvan, McCarthy, Menéndez del Valle, Merkies, Milana, Mirsky, Moraes, Moreira, Muñiz De Urquiza, Mynář, Neuser, Neveďalová, Nilsson, Olejniczak, Padar, Paliadeli, Panzeri, Papadopoulou, Pargneaux, Pașcu, Perello Rodriguez, Pirillo, Pittella, Poc, Podimata, Prendergast, Prodi, Rapkay, Rapti, Regner, Riera Madurell, Rodust, Romero López, Roth-Behrendt, Rouček, Sassoli, Schaldemose, Scicluna, Sehnalová, Senyszyn, Serracchiani, Simon, Sippel, Siwiec, Skinner, Sophocleous, Stavrakakis, Steinruck, Stihler, Susta, Swoboda, Sánchez Presedo, Sârbu, Tabajdi, Tarabella, Thomas, Thomsen, Tirolien, Trautmann, Tănăsescu, Ulvskog, Van Brempt, Vaughan, Vergnaud, Weber Henri, Weidenholzer, Weiler, Westlund, Westphal, Willmott, Yáñez-Barnuevo García, Zala, Zemke, Țicău
Verts/ALE: Albrecht, Alfonsi, Auken, Benarab-Attou, Bicep, Bové, Brantner, Brepoels, Bélier, Bütikofer, Chrysogelos, Cochet, Cramer, Delli, Durant, Eickhout, Engström, Evans, Flautre, Grèze, Harms, Hassi, Hudghton, Häusling, Jadot, Joly, Keller, Kiil-Nielsen, Lambert, Lamberts, Lichtenberger, Lochbihler, Lunacek, Lövin, Miranda, Rivasi, Romeva i Rueda, Rühle, Sargentini, Schlyter, Schroedter, Schulz Werner, Smith, Staes, Tarand, Tavares, Taylor Keith, Trüpel, Turmes, Zéribi, Ždanoka
Against: 55
ALDE: Jäätteenmäki, Manner, Takkula
ECR: Bielan, Czarnecki, Ford, Foster, Gróbarczyk, Kamiński, Kowal, Legutko, Migalski, Piotrowski, Strejček, Sturdy, Szymański, Tannock
EFD: (The Earl of) Dartmouth, Agnew, Andreasen, Batten, Bizzotto, Bloom, Borghezio, Bufton, Clark, Cymański, Fontana, Helmer, Kurski, Morganti, Nuttall, Rossi, Salvini, Scottà, Speroni, Terho, Włosowicz, Ziobro, de Villiers
NI: Colman, Dodds, Hartong, Sinclaire, Stassen, Zijlstra, van der Stoep
PPE: Essayah, Kelam, Korhola, Kuhn, Sarvamaa
S&D: Ayala Sender, Balčytis, Repo
Abstention: 13
ALDE: Krahmer, Ojuland, Oviir, Reimers
ECR: Rosbach
EFD: Imbrasas, Paška
GUE/NGL: Gustafsson, Mélenchon
NI: Griffin
PPE: Kariņš, Morkūnaitė-Mikulėnienė, Šadurskis
Corrections to votes and voting intentions
In favour : Gerald Häfner, Charles Tannock, Marie-Christine Vergiat
Against : Sławomir Witold Nitras
Abstention : Nuno Teixeira, Roberts Zīle
13. A7-0203/2012 – Herbert Dorfmann – Legislative resolution
In favour: 643
ALDE: Alfano, Alvaro, Aylward, Bearder, Bennahmias, Bilbao Barandica, Bowles, Bușoi, Chatzimarkakis, Creutzmann, Crowley, Davies, De Backer, Donskis, Duff, Gallagher, Gerbrandy, Godmanis, Goerens, Goulard, Griesbeck, Hall, Harkin, Hirsch, Ilchev, Jensen, Johansson, Jäätteenmäki, Kacin, Kazak, Klinz, Krahmer, Lambsdorff, Lepage, Ludford, Lyon, Løkkegaard, Manders, Manner, McMillan-Scott, Meissner, Michel, Mulder, Mănescu, Newton Dunn, Neyts-Uyttebroeck, Nicolai, Ojuland, Oviir, Panayotov, Paulsen, Reimers, Ries, Rinaldi, Rochefort, Rohde, Savisaar-Toomast, Schaake, Schmidt, Skylakakis, Takkula, Taylor Rebecca, Thein, Theurer, Torvalds, Uggias, Vajgl, Vattimo, Verhofstadt, Vălean, Watson, Weber Renate, Werthmann, Zanoni, de Sarnez, in 't Veld
ECR: Ashworth, Bielan, Bokros, Bradbourn, Cabrnoch, Callanan, Czarnecki, Deva, Elles, Eppink, Fajmon, Ford, Foster, Fox, Girling, Gróbarczyk, Hannan, Harbour, Kamiński, Karim, Kirkhope, Kowal, Kožušník, Legutko, McClarkin, McIntyre, Migalski, Nicholson, Ouzký, Piotrowski, Poręba, Stevenson, Strejček, Sturdy, Swinburne, Szymański, Tannock, Tomaševski, Tošenovský, Van Orden, Vlasák, Yannakoudakis, Zahradil, Zīle, van Dalen, Češková
EFD: Belder, Bizzotto, Borghezio, Cymański, Fontana, Imbrasas, Kurski, Morganti, Rossi, Salavrakos, Salvini, Scottà, Speroni, Tzavela, Vanhecke, Włosowicz, Ziobro
GUE/NGL: Bisky, Chountis, Ernst, Hadjigeorgiou, Händel, Hénin, Klute, Le Hyaric, Lösing, Matias, Meyer, Murphy, Mélenchon, Ransdorf, Rubiks, Scholz, Sousa, Triantaphyllides, Vergiat, Wils, Zimmer, Zuber
NI: Binev, Brons, Claeys, Dodds, Ehrenhauser, Gollnisch, Griffin, Le Pen Jean-Marie, Le Pen Marine, Morvai, Mölzer, Obermayr, Severin, Sosa Wagner, Stoyanov Dimitar, Szegedi, Vadim Tudor
PPE: Albertini, Andrikienė, Angelilli, Antonescu, Antoniozzi, Auconie, Audy, Ayuso, Bach, Bagó, Baldassarre, Balz, Bartolozzi, Bastos, Bauer, Becker, Belet, Bendtsen, Berlato, Berra, Bodu, Bonsignore, Borys, Boulland, Bratkowski, Brok, Busuttil, Bánki, Böge, Băsescu, Březina, Cadec, Cancian, Carvalho, Casini, Caspary, Cavada, Coelho, Collin-Langen, Comi, Corazza Bildt, Correa Zamora, Danjean, Dati, Daul, David, De Mita, De Veyrac, Delvaux, Deutsch, Deß, Dorfmann, Díaz de Mera García Consuegra, Ehler, Engel, Essayah, Estaràs Ferragut, Ferber, Fernandes, Fidanza, Fisas Ayxela, Fjellner, Florenz, Fraga Estévez, Franco, Gabriel, Gahler, Gallo, Gardini, Gargani, Garriga Polledo, Gauzès, Giannakou, Glattfelder, Grosch, Grossetête, Grzyb, Gräßle, Gutiérrez-Cortines, Gyürk, Gál, Gáll-Pelcz, Handzlik, Hankiss, Herranz García, Hibner, Hohlmeier, Hortefeux, Hökmark, Hübner, Iacolino, Ibrisagic, Iturgaiz Angulo, Ivanova, Jahr, Jazłowiecka, Jeggle, Jiménez-Becerril Barrio, Jordan, Járóka, Jędrzejewska, Kaczmarek, Kalinowski, Kalniete, Karas, Kariņš, Kasoulides, Kastler, Kelam, Klaß, Koch, Korhola, Koumoutsakos, Kovatchev, Kozłowski, Kratsa-Tsagaropoulou, Kuhn, Kukan, Kósa, Köstinger, La Via, Lamassoure, Langen, Le Brun, Le Grip, Lehne, Liese, Lisek, Lope Fontagné, Lulling, Macovei, Malinov, Mann, Marcinkiewicz, Marinescu, Mastella, Matera, Mathieu, Mato Adrover, Matula, Mauro, Mayer, Mayor Oreja, Mazej Kukovič, Mazzoni, Mikolášik, Millán Mon, Mitchell, Morin-Chartier, Morkūnaitė-Mikulėnienė, Muscardini, Mészáros, Naranjo Escobar, Neynsky, Niculescu, Niebler, Nitras, Olbrycht, Oomen-Ruijten, Pack, Pallone, Papanikolaou, Papastamkos, Patriciello, Patrão Neves, Peterle, Pieper, Pietikäinen, Pirker, Ponga, Posselt, Preda, Protasiewicz, Proust, Pöttering, Quisthoudt-Rowohl, Reul, Riquet, Rivellini, Roatta, Roithová, Ronzulli, Rübig, Salafranca Sánchez-Neyra, Sanchez-Schmid, Sartori, Sarvamaa, Saryusz-Wolski, Saudargas, Saïfi, Schnellhardt, Schnieber-Jastram, Schwab, Schöpflin, Scurria, Seeber, Silvestris, Skrzydlewska, Sommer, Sonik, Stolojan, Stoyanov Emil, Striffler, Surján, Svensson, Szájer, Sógor, Tatarella, Teixeira, Theocharous, Thun und Hohenstein, Thyssen, Trematerra, Trzaskowski, Tsoukalas, Tőkés, Ulmer, Urutchev, Vaidere, Verheyen, Vidal-Quadras, Vlasto, Voss, Wałęsa, Weber Manfred, Weisgerber, Wieland, Winkler Iuliu, Winkler Hermann, Wortmann-Kool, Zalba Bidegain, Zalewski, Zanicchi, Zasada, Zeller, Zver, Zwiefka, Záborská, de Grandes Pascual, de Lange, del Castillo Vera, van Nistelrooij, van de Camp, Łukacijewska, Őry, Šadurskis, Šťastný
S&D: Alves, Andrieu, Andrés Barea, Arlacchi, Arsenis, Badia i Cutchet, Balčytis, Berlinguer, Berman, Berès, Blinkevičiūtė, Borsellino, Boștinaru, Brzobohatá, Bullmann, Capoulas Santos, Caronna, Castex, Cercas, Childers, Christensen, Cliveti, Cofferati, Correia de Campos, Costa, Costello, Cottigny, Crețu, Cuschieri, Cutaș, Daerden, Danellis, De Angelis, De Keyser, Domenici, Droutsas, Dušek, Dăncilă, El Khadraoui, Enciu, Ertug, Estrela, Fajon, Falbr, Ferreira Elisa, Flašíková Beňová, Fleckenstein, Garcés Ramón, García Pérez, García-Hierro Caraballo, Gardiazábal Rubial, Gebhardt, Geier, Geringer de Oedenberg, Gierek, Glante, Goebbels, Gomes, Grech, Groote, Gualtieri, Guerrero Salom, Guillaume, Gurmai, Gutiérrez Prieto, Göncz, Haug, Herczog, Hoang Ngoc, Howitt, Hughes, Iotova, Irigoyen Pérez, Ivan, Jaakonsaari, Jørgensen, Kadenbach, Kalfin, Kammerevert, Kirilov, Kleva, Koppa, Krehl, Kreissl-Dörfler, Lange, Leichtfried, Leinen, López Aguilar, Martin David, Martínez Martínez, Masip Hidalgo, Maňka, McAvan, McCarthy, Menéndez del Valle, Merkies, Milana, Mirsky, Moraes, Moreira, Muñiz De Urquiza, Mynář, Neuser, Neveďalová, Obiols, Olejniczak, Padar, Paleckis, Paliadeli, Panzeri, Papadopoulou, Pargneaux, Pașcu, Perello Rodriguez, Pirillo, Pittella, Poc, Podimata, Prendergast, Prodi, Rapkay, Rapti, Regner, Repo, Riera Madurell, Rodust, Romero López, Roth-Behrendt, Rouček, Sassoli, Schaldemose, Scicluna, Sehnalová, Senyszyn, Serracchiani, Simon, Simpson, Sippel, Siwiec, Skinner, Sophocleous, Stavrakakis, Steinruck, Stihler, Susta, Swoboda, Sánchez Presedo, Sârbu, Tabajdi, Tarabella, Thomas, Thomsen, Tirolien, Trautmann, Tănăsescu, Van Brempt, Vaughan, Vergnaud, Weber Henri, Weidenholzer, Weiler, Westphal, Willmott, Yáñez-Barnuevo García, Zala, Zemke, Țicău
Verts/ALE: Albrecht, Alfonsi, Auken, Benarab-Attou, Bicep, Bové, Brantner, Brepoels, Bélier, Bütikofer, Chrysogelos, Cochet, Cohn-Bendit, Cramer, Delli, Durant, Eickhout, Engström, Evans, Flautre, Giegold, Grèze, Harms, Hassi, Hudghton, Häusling, Jadot, Joly, Keller, Kiil-Nielsen, Lambert, Lamberts, Lichtenberger, Lochbihler, Lunacek, Miranda, Rivasi, Romeva i Rueda, Rühle, Sargentini, Schroedter, Schulz Werner, Smith, Staes, Tarand, Tavares, Taylor Keith, Trüpel, Turmes, Zéribi, Ždanoka
Against: 28
EFD: (The Earl of) Dartmouth, Agnew, Andreasen, Batten, Bloom, Bufton, Clark, Helmer, Nuttall, de Villiers
GUE/NGL: Angourakis, Gustafsson, Søndergaard, Toussas
NI: Colman, Hartong, Sinclaire, Stassen, Zijlstra, van der Stoep
S&D: Färm, Hedh, Ludvigsson, Nilsson, Ulvskog, Westlund
Verts/ALE: Lövin, Schlyter
Abstention: 12
ALDE: Kozlík
ECR: Rosbach
EFD: Messerschmidt, Paška, Terho
GUE/NGL: Anderson, Kohlíček, Liotard, Maštálka, Omarjee, Remek
NI: Martin
Corrections to votes and voting intentions
Abstention : João Ferreira, Inês Cristina Zuber
14. A7-0068/2012 – Adam Bielan – Legislative resolution
In favour: 623
ALDE: Alfano, Alvaro, Aylward, Bearder, Bennahmias, Bilbao Barandica, Bowles, Bușoi, Chatzimarkakis, Creutzmann, Crowley, Davies, De Backer, Donskis, Duff, Gallagher, Gerbrandy, Godmanis, Goerens, Goulard, Griesbeck, Hall, Harkin, Hirsch, Ilchev, Jensen, Johansson, Jäätteenmäki, Kacin, Kazak, Klinz, Kozlík, Krahmer, Lambsdorff, Lepage, Ludford, Lyon, Løkkegaard, Manders, Manner, McMillan-Scott, Meissner, Michel, Mulder, Mănescu, Newton Dunn, Neyts-Uyttebroeck, Nicolai, Ojuland, Oviir, Panayotov, Parvanova, Paulsen, Reimers, Ries, Rinaldi, Rochefort, Rohde, Savisaar-Toomast, Schaake, Schmidt, Skylakakis, Takkula, Taylor Rebecca, Thein, Theurer, Torvalds, Uggias, Vajgl, Vattimo, Verhofstadt, Vălean, Watson, Weber Renate, Werthmann, Zanoni, de Sarnez, in 't Veld
ECR: Ashworth, Bielan, Bokros, Bradbourn, Cabrnoch, Callanan, Czarnecki, Deva, Elles, Eppink, Fajmon, Ford, Foster, Fox, Girling, Gróbarczyk, Hannan, Harbour, Kamall, Kamiński, Karim, Kirkhope, Kowal, Kožušník, Legutko, McClarkin, McIntyre, Migalski, Nicholson, Ouzký, Piotrowski, Poręba, Rosbach, Stevenson, Strejček, Sturdy, Swinburne, Szymański, Tannock, Tomaševski, Tošenovský, Van Orden, Vlasák, Yannakoudakis, Zahradil, Zīle, van Dalen, Češková
EFD: Belder, Bizzotto, Borghezio, Cymański, Fontana, Imbrasas, Messerschmidt, Morganti, Paška, Rossi, Salavrakos, Salvini, Scottà, Speroni, Terho, Tzavela, Vanhecke, Włosowicz
GUE/NGL: Klute
NI: Binev, Claeys, Ehrenhauser, Severin, Sosa Wagner, Stoyanov Dimitar, Szegedi, Vadim Tudor, van der Stoep
PPE: Albertini, Andrikienė, Angelilli, Antonescu, Antoniozzi, Auconie, Audy, Ayuso, Bach, Bagó, Baldassarre, Balz, Bartolozzi, Bastos, Bauer, Becker, Belet, Bendtsen, Berlato, Berra, Bodu, Bonsignore, Borys, Boulland, Bratkowski, Brok, Busuttil, Bánki, Böge, Băsescu, Březina, Cadec, Cancian, Carvalho, Casini, Caspary, Cavada, Coelho, Collin-Langen, Comi, Corazza Bildt, Correa Zamora, Danjean, Dati, Daul, David, De Mita, De Veyrac, Delvaux, Deutsch, Deß, Dorfmann, Díaz de Mera García Consuegra, Ehler, Engel, Essayah, Estaràs Ferragut, Ferber, Fernandes, Fidanza, Fisas Ayxela, Fjellner, Florenz, Fraga Estévez, Franco, Gabriel, Gahler, Gallo, Gardini, Gargani, Garriga Polledo, Gauzès, Giannakou, Glattfelder, Grosch, Grossetête, Grzyb, Gräßle, Gutiérrez-Cortines, Gyürk, Gál, Gáll-Pelcz, Handzlik, Hankiss, Herranz García, Hibner, Hohlmeier, Hortefeux, Hökmark, Hübner, Iacolino, Ibrisagic, Iturgaiz Angulo, Ivanova, Jahr, Jazłowiecka, Jeggle, Jiménez-Becerril Barrio, Jordan, Járóka, Jędrzejewska, Kaczmarek, Kalinowski, Kalniete, Karas, Kariņš, Kasoulides, Kastler, Kelam, Klaß, Koch, Korhola, Koumoutsakos, Kovatchev, Kozłowski, Kratsa-Tsagaropoulou, Kuhn, Kukan, Kósa, Köstinger, La Via, Lamassoure, Langen, Le Brun, Le Grip, Lehne, Liese, Lisek, Lope Fontagné, Luhan, Lulling, Macovei, Malinov, Mann, Marcinkiewicz, Marinescu, Mastella, Matera, Mathieu, Mato Adrover, Matula, Mauro, Mayer, Mayor Oreja, Mazej Kukovič, Mazzoni, Mikolášik, Millán Mon, Mitchell, Morin-Chartier, Morkūnaitė-Mikulėnienė, Muscardini, Mészáros, Naranjo Escobar, Neynsky, Niculescu, Niebler, Nitras, Olbrycht, Oomen-Ruijten, Pallone, Papanikolaou, Papastamkos, Patriciello, Patrão Neves, Peterle, Pieper, Pietikäinen, Pirker, Ponga, Preda, Protasiewicz, Proust, Pöttering, Quisthoudt-Rowohl, Reul, Riquet, Rivellini, Roatta, Roithová, Ronzulli, Rübig, Salafranca Sánchez-Neyra, Sanchez-Schmid, Sartori, Sarvamaa, Saryusz-Wolski, Saudargas, Saïfi, Schnellhardt, Schnieber-Jastram, Schwab, Schöpflin, Scurria, Seeber, Silvestris, Skrzydlewska, Sommer, Sonik, Stolojan, Stoyanov Emil, Striffler, Surján, Svensson, Szájer, Sógor, Tatarella, Teixeira, Theocharous, Thun und Hohenstein, Thyssen, Trematerra, Trzaskowski, Tsoukalas, Tőkés, Ulmer, Urutchev, Vaidere, Verheyen, Vidal-Quadras, Vlasto, Voss, Wałęsa, Weber Manfred, Weisgerber, Wieland, Winkler Iuliu, Winkler Hermann, Wortmann-Kool, Zalba Bidegain, Zalewski, Zanicchi, Zasada, Zeller, Zver, Zwiefka, Záborská, de Grandes Pascual, de Lange, del Castillo Vera, van Nistelrooij, van de Camp, Łukacijewska, Őry, Šadurskis, Šťastný
S&D: Alves, Andrieu, Andrés Barea, Arlacchi, Arsenis, Ayala Sender, Badia i Cutchet, Balčytis, Berlinguer, Berman, Berès, Blinkevičiūtė, Borsellino, Boștinaru, Bullmann, Capoulas Santos, Caronna, Cercas, Childers, Christensen, Cliveti, Cofferati, Correia de Campos, Costa, Costello, Cottigny, Crețu, Cuschieri, Cutaș, Daerden, Danellis, De Angelis, De Keyser, Domenici, Droutsas, Dušek, Dăncilă, El Khadraoui, Enciu, Ertug, Estrela, Fajon, Falbr, Ferreira Elisa, Flašíková Beňová, Fleckenstein, Färm, Garcés Ramón, García Pérez, García-Hierro Caraballo, Gardiazábal Rubial, Gebhardt, Geier, Geringer de Oedenberg, Gierek, Glante, Goebbels, Gomes, Grech, Groote, Gualtieri, Guerrero Salom, Guillaume, Gurmai, Gutiérrez Prieto, Göncz, Haug, Hedh, Herczog, Hoang Ngoc, Howitt, Hughes, Iotova, Irigoyen Pérez, Ivan, Jaakonsaari, Jørgensen, Kadenbach, Kalfin, Kammerevert, Kirilov, Kleva, Koppa, Krehl, Kreissl-Dörfler, Lange, Leichtfried, Leinen, Ludvigsson, López Aguilar, Martin David, Martínez Martínez, Masip Hidalgo, Maňka, McAvan, McCarthy, Menéndez del Valle, Merkies, Milana, Mirsky, Moraes, Moreira, Muñiz De Urquiza, Neuser, Neveďalová, Nilsson, Obiols, Olejniczak, Padar, Paleckis, Paliadeli, Panzeri, Papadopoulou, Pargneaux, Pașcu, Perello Rodriguez, Pirillo, Pittella, Poc, Podimata, Prendergast, Rapkay, Rapti, Regner, Repo, Riera Madurell, Rodust, Romero López, Roth-Behrendt, Rouček, Sassoli, Schaldemose, Scicluna, Sehnalová, Senyszyn, Serracchiani, Simon, Simpson, Sippel, Siwiec, Skinner, Sophocleous, Stavrakakis, Steinruck, Stihler, Susta, Swoboda, Sánchez Presedo, Sârbu, Tabajdi, Tarabella, Thomas, Thomsen, Tirolien, Trautmann, Tănăsescu, Ulvskog, Van Brempt, Vaughan, Vergnaud, Weber Henri, Weidenholzer, Weiler, Westlund, Westphal, Willmott, Yáñez-Barnuevo García, Zala, Zemke, Țicău
Verts/ALE: Albrecht, Alfonsi, Auken, Benarab-Attou, Bicep, Bové, Brantner, Brepoels, Bélier, Bütikofer, Chrysogelos, Cochet, Cohn-Bendit, Cramer, Delli, Durant, Eickhout, Engström, Evans, Flautre, Giegold, Grèze, Harms, Hassi, Hudghton, Häusling, Jadot, Joly, Keller, Kiil-Nielsen, Lambert, Lamberts, Lichtenberger, Lochbihler, Lunacek, Lövin, Miranda, Rivasi, Romeva i Rueda, Rühle, Sargentini, Schlyter, Schroedter, Schulz Werner, Smith, Staes, Tarand, Tavares, Taylor Keith, Trüpel, Turmes, Zéribi, Ždanoka
Against: 25
EFD: (The Earl of) Dartmouth, Agnew, Andreasen, Batten, Bloom, Bufton, Clark, Helmer, Nuttall, de Villiers
GUE/NGL: Anderson, Angourakis, Ferreira João, Gustafsson, Liotard, Murphy, Mélenchon, Søndergaard, Toussas, Zuber
NI: Brons, Colman, Griffin, Sinclaire
S&D: Brzobohatá
Abstention: 35
EFD: Kurski, Ziobro
GUE/NGL: Bisky, Chountis, Ernst, Hadjigeorgiou, Händel, Hénin, Kohlíček, Le Hyaric, Lösing, Matias, Maštálka, Meyer, Omarjee, Ransdorf, Remek, Rubiks, Scholz, Sousa, Triantaphyllides, Vergiat, Wils, Zimmer
NI: Dodds, Gollnisch, Hartong, Le Pen Jean-Marie, Le Pen Marine, Martin Hans-Peter, Morvai, Mölzer, Obermayr, Stassen, Zijlstra
Corrections to votes and voting intentions
In favour : Bernd Posselt
15. A7-0227/2012 – Ildikó Gáll-Pelcz – Amendment 2/2
In favour: 296
ALDE: Alfano, Alvaro, Bearder, Bennahmias, Bilbao Barandica, Bowles, Bușoi, Chatzimarkakis, Creutzmann, Davies, De Backer, Donskis, Duff, Godmanis, Goerens, Hall, Ilchev, Johansson, Kacin, Kazak, Klinz, Krahmer, Lambsdorff, Lepage, Ludford, Lyon, Manders, Manner, McMillan-Scott, Meissner, Michel, Mulder, Mănescu, Newton Dunn, Neyts-Uyttebroeck, Nicolai, Ojuland, Oviir, Panayotov, Parvanova, Paulsen, Reimers, Ries, Rinaldi, Rochefort, Rohde, Savisaar-Toomast, Taylor Rebecca, Thein, Theurer, Torvalds, Uggias, Vajgl, Vattimo, Verhofstadt, Vălean, Watson, Weber Renate, Werthmann, Zanoni, de Sarnez
EFD: Borghezio, Salavrakos, Salvini, Tzavela
GUE/NGL: Bisky, Chountis, Ernst, Ferreira João, Hadjigeorgiou, Händel, Hénin, Klute, Kohlíček, Le Hyaric, Lösing, Matias, Maštálka, Meyer, Murphy, Mélenchon, Omarjee, Ransdorf, Remek, Rubiks, Scholz, Sousa, Triantaphyllides, Vergiat, Wils, Zimmer, Zuber
NI: Ehrenhauser, Martin Hans-Peter, Morvai, Severin, Sosa Wagner, Vadim Tudor
PPE: Pietikäinen, Winkler Iuliu
S&D: Alves, Andrieu, Andrés Barea, Arlacchi, Arsenis, Ayala Sender, Badia i Cutchet, Balčytis, Berlinguer, Berman, Berès, Blinkevičiūtė, Borsellino, Boștinaru, Brzobohatá, Capoulas Santos, Caronna, Cercas, Childers, Christensen, Cliveti, Cofferati, Correia de Campos, Costa, Cottigny, Crețu, Cutaș, Daerden, Danellis, De Angelis, De Keyser, Domenici, Droutsas, Dušek, Dăncilă, El Khadraoui, Enciu, Ertug, Estrela, Fajon, Falbr, Ferreira Elisa, Flašíková Beňová, Fleckenstein, Garcés Ramón, García Pérez, García-Hierro Caraballo, Gardiazábal Rubial, Gebhardt, Geier, Geringer de Oedenberg, Gierek, Glante, Goebbels, Gomes, Groote, Gualtieri, Guerrero Salom, Guillaume, Gurmai, Gutiérrez Prieto, Göncz, Haug, Herczog, Hoang Ngoc, Iotova, Irigoyen Pérez, Ivan, Jaakonsaari, Jørgensen, Kadenbach, Kalfin, Kammerevert, Kirilov, Kleva, Koppa, Krehl, Kreissl-Dörfler, Lange, Leichtfried, Leinen, López Aguilar, Martínez Martínez, Masip Hidalgo, Maňka, Menéndez del Valle, Merkies, Milana, Mirsky, Moreira, Muñiz De Urquiza, Neuser, Neveďalová, Obiols, Olejniczak, Padar, Paleckis, Paliadeli, Panzeri, Pargneaux, Pașcu, Perello Rodriguez, Pirillo, Pittella, Poc, Podimata, Prodi, Rapkay, Rapti, Regner, Repo, Riera Madurell, Rodust, Romero López, Roth-Behrendt, Rouček, Sassoli, Schaldemose, Sehnalová, Senyszyn, Serracchiani, Simon, Sippel, Siwiec, Sophocleous, Stavrakakis, Steinruck, Susta, Swoboda, Sánchez Presedo, Sârbu, Tarabella, Thomas, Thomsen, Tirolien, Trautmann, Tănăsescu, Van Brempt, Vergnaud, Weber Henri, Weidenholzer, Weiler, Westphal, Yáñez-Barnuevo García, Zala, Zemke, Țicău
Verts/ALE: Albrecht, Alfonsi, Auken, Benarab-Attou, Bicep, Bové, Brantner, Bélier, Bütikofer, Chrysogelos, Cochet, Cohn-Bendit, Cramer, Delli, Durant, Eickhout, Engström, Evans, Flautre, Giegold, Grèze, Harms, Hassi, Häusling, Jadot, Joly, Keller, Kiil-Nielsen, Lambert, Lamberts, Lichtenberger, Lochbihler, Lunacek, Miranda, Rivasi, Romeva i Rueda, Rühle, Sargentini, Schroedter, Schulz Werner, Staes, Tarand, Tavares, Taylor Keith, Trüpel, Turmes, Turunen, Zéribi, Ždanoka
Against: 362
ALDE: Aylward, Crowley, Gallagher, Gerbrandy, Harkin, Jensen, Løkkegaard, Schaake, Skylakakis, Takkula, in 't Veld
ECR: Ashworth, Bielan, Bokros, Bradbourn, Callanan, Deva, Elles, Eppink, Fajmon, Ford, Foster, Fox, Girling, Gróbarczyk, Hannan, Harbour, Kamall, Kamiński, Karim, Kirkhope, Kowal, Kožušník, Legutko, McClarkin, McIntyre, Migalski, Nicholson, Ouzký, Piotrowski, Poręba, Rosbach, Stevenson, Strejček, Sturdy, Swinburne, Szymański, Tannock, Tomaševski, Tošenovský, Van Orden, Vlasák, Yannakoudakis, Zahradil, Zīle, van Dalen, Češková
EFD: (The Earl of) Dartmouth, Agnew, Andreasen, Batten, Belder, Bizzotto, Bloom, Bufton, Clark, Cymański, Fontana, Helmer, Kurski, Morganti, Nuttall, Paška, Rossi, Scottà, Speroni, Terho, Vanhecke, Włosowicz, Ziobro, de Villiers
GUE/NGL: Anderson
NI: Binev, Brons, Claeys, Colman, Dodds, Gollnisch, Griffin, Hartong, Le Pen Jean-Marie, Le Pen Marine, Mölzer, Obermayr, Sinclaire, Stassen, Stoyanov Dimitar, Szegedi, Zijlstra, van der Stoep
PPE: Albertini, Andrikienė, Angelilli, Antonescu, Antoniozzi, Auconie, Audy, Ayuso, Bach, Bagó, Baldassarre, Balz, Bartolozzi, Bastos, Bauer, Becker, Belet, Bendtsen, Berlato, Berra, Bodu, Bonsignore, Borys, Boulland, Bratkowski, Brok, Busuttil, Bánki, Böge, Băsescu, Březina, Cadec, Cancian, Carvalho, Casini, Caspary, Cavada, Coelho, Collin-Langen, Comi, Corazza Bildt, Correa Zamora, Danjean, Dati, Daul, David, De Mita, De Veyrac, Delvaux, Deutsch, Deß, Dorfmann, Díaz de Mera García Consuegra, Ehler, Engel, Essayah, Estaràs Ferragut, Ferber, Fernandes, Fidanza, Fisas Ayxela, Fjellner, Florenz, Fraga Estévez, Franco, Gabriel, Gahler, Gallo, Gardini, Gargani, Garriga Polledo, Gauzès, Giannakou, Glattfelder, Grosch, Grossetête, Grzyb, Gräßle, Gutiérrez-Cortines, Gyürk, Gál, Gáll-Pelcz, Handzlik, Hankiss, Herranz García, Hibner, Hohlmeier, Hortefeux, Hökmark, Hübner, Iacolino, Ibrisagic, Iturgaiz Angulo, Ivanova, Jahr, Jazłowiecka, Jeggle, Jiménez-Becerril Barrio, Jordan, Járóka, Jędrzejewska, Kaczmarek, Kalinowski, Kalniete, Karas, Kariņš, Kasoulides, Kastler, Kelam, Klaß, Koch, Korhola, Koumoutsakos, Kovatchev, Kozłowski, Kratsa-Tsagaropoulou, Kuhn, Kukan, Kósa, Köstinger, La Via, Lamassoure, Langen, Le Brun, Le Grip, Lehne, Liese, Lisek, Lope Fontagné, Luhan, Lulling, Malinov, Mann, Marcinkiewicz, Marinescu, Mastella, Matera, Mathieu, Mato Adrover, Matula, Mauro, Mayer, Mayor Oreja, Mazej Kukovič, Mazzoni, Mikolášik, Millán Mon, Mitchell, Morin-Chartier, Morkūnaitė-Mikulėnienė, Muscardini, Mészáros, Naranjo Escobar, Neynsky, Niculescu, Niebler, Nitras, Olbrycht, Oomen-Ruijten, Pack, Pallone, Papanikolaou, Papastamkos, Patriciello, Patrão Neves, Peterle, Pieper, Pirker, Ponga, Posselt, Preda, Protasiewicz, Proust, Pöttering, Quisthoudt-Rowohl, Reul, Riquet, Rivellini, Roatta, Roithová, Ronzulli, Rübig, Salafranca Sánchez-Neyra, Sanchez-Schmid, Sartori, Sarvamaa, Saryusz-Wolski, Saudargas, Saïfi, Schnellhardt, Schnieber-Jastram, Schwab, Schöpflin, Scurria, Seeber, Silvestris, Skrzydlewska, Sommer, Sonik, Stolojan, Stoyanov Emil, Striffler, Surján, Svensson, Szájer, Sógor, Tatarella, Teixeira, Theocharous, Thun und Hohenstein, Thyssen, Trematerra, Trzaskowski, Tsoukalas, Tőkés, Ulmer, Urutchev, Vaidere, Verheyen, Vidal-Quadras, Vlasto, Voss, Wałęsa, Weber Manfred, Weisgerber, Wieland, Winkler Hermann, Wortmann-Kool, Zalba Bidegain, Zalewski, Zanicchi, Zasada, Zeller, Zver, Zwiefka, Záborská, de Grandes Pascual, de Lange, del Castillo Vera, van Nistelrooij, van de Camp, Łukacijewska, Őry, Šadurskis
S&D: Cuschieri, Grech, Howitt, Hughes, Martin David, McAvan, McCarthy, Moraes, Papadopoulou, Scicluna, Simpson, Skinner, Stihler, Tabajdi, Vaughan, Willmott
Verts/ALE: Hudghton, Smith
Abstention: 16
ALDE: Kozlík, Schmidt
EFD: Imbrasas
GUE/NGL: Angourakis, Toussas
S&D: Costello, Färm, Hedh, Ludvigsson, Nilsson, Prendergast, Ulvskog, Westlund
Verts/ALE: Brepoels, Lövin, Schlyter
Corrections to votes and voting intentions
In favour : Gerald Häfner
Against : Sharon Bowles, Takis Hadjigeorgiou, Fiona Hall, George Lyon, Jens Rohde, Sophocles Sophocleous, Rebecca Taylor, Kyriacos Triantaphyllides
16. A7-0227/2012 – Ildikó Gáll-Pelcz – Legislative resolution
In favour: 562
ALDE: Alfano, Alvaro, Aylward, Bearder, Bennahmias, Bilbao Barandica, Bowles, Bușoi, Chatzimarkakis, Creutzmann, Crowley, Davies, De Backer, Donskis, Duff, Gallagher, Gerbrandy, Godmanis, Goerens, Goulard, Griesbeck, Hall, Hirsch, Ilchev, Jensen, Johansson, Jäätteenmäki, Kacin, Kazak, Klinz, Kozlík, Krahmer, Lambsdorff, Lepage, Ludford, Lyon, Løkkegaard, Manders, Manner, McMillan-Scott, Meissner, Michel, Mulder, Mănescu, Newton Dunn, Neyts-Uyttebroeck, Nicolai, Ojuland, Oviir, Panayotov, Parvanova, Paulsen, Reimers, Ries, Rinaldi, Rochefort, Rohde, Savisaar-Toomast, Schaake, Schmidt, Skylakakis, Takkula, Taylor Rebecca, Thein, Theurer, Torvalds, Uggias, Vajgl, Vattimo, Verhofstadt, Vălean, Watson, Weber Renate, Werthmann, Zanoni, de Sarnez, in 't Veld
ECR: Kamiński
EFD: Belder, Bizzotto, Borghezio, Fontana, Imbrasas, Messerschmidt, Morganti, Paška, Rossi, Salavrakos, Salvini, Scottà, Speroni, Tzavela
NI: Ehrenhauser, Morvai, Severin, Sosa Wagner, Szegedi, Vadim Tudor
PPE: Andrikienė, Angelilli, Antonescu, Antoniozzi, Auconie, Audy, Ayuso, Bach, Bagó, Baldassarre, Balz, Bartolozzi, Bastos, Bauer, Becker, Belet, Bendtsen, Berlato, Berra, Bodu, Bonsignore, Borys, Boulland, Bratkowski, Brok, Busuttil, Bánki, Böge, Băsescu, Březina, Cadec, Cancian, Carvalho, Casini, Caspary, Cavada, Coelho, Collin-Langen, Comi, Corazza Bildt, Correa Zamora, Danjean, Dati, Daul, David, De Mita, De Veyrac, Delvaux, Deutsch, Deß, Dorfmann, Díaz de Mera García Consuegra, Ehler, Engel, Essayah, Estaràs Ferragut, Ferber, Fernandes, Fidanza, Fisas Ayxela, Fjellner, Florenz, Fraga Estévez, Franco, Gabriel, Gahler, Gallo, Gardini, Gargani, Garriga Polledo, Gauzès, Giannakou, Glattfelder, Grosch, Grossetête, Grzyb, Gräßle, Gutiérrez-Cortines, Gyürk, Gál, Gáll-Pelcz, Handzlik, Hankiss, Herranz García, Hibner, Hohlmeier, Hortefeux, Hökmark, Hübner, Iacolino, Ibrisagic, Iturgaiz Angulo, Ivanova, Jahr, Jazłowiecka, Jeggle, Jiménez-Becerril Barrio, Jordan, Járóka, Jędrzejewska, Kaczmarek, Kalinowski, Kalniete, Karas, Kariņš, Kasoulides, Kastler, Kelam, Klaß, Koch, Korhola, Koumoutsakos, Kovatchev, Kozłowski, Kratsa-Tsagaropoulou, Kuhn, Kukan, Kósa, Köstinger, La Via, Lamassoure, Langen, Le Brun, Le Grip, Lehne, Liese, Lisek, Lope Fontagné, Luhan, Lulling, Malinov, Mann, Marcinkiewicz, Marinescu, Mastella, Matera, Mathieu, Mato Adrover, Matula, Mauro, Mayer, Mayor Oreja, Mazej Kukovič, Mazzoni, Mikolášik, Millán Mon, Mitchell, Morin-Chartier, Morkūnaitė-Mikulėnienė, Muscardini, Mészáros, Naranjo Escobar, Neynsky, Niculescu, Niebler, Nitras, Olbrycht, Oomen-Ruijten, Pallone, Papanikolaou, Papastamkos, Patriciello, Patrão Neves, Peterle, Pieper, Pietikäinen, Pirker, Ponga, Posselt, Preda, Protasiewicz, Proust, Pöttering, Quisthoudt-Rowohl, Reul, Riquet, Rivellini, Roatta, Roithová, Ronzulli, Rübig, Salafranca Sánchez-Neyra, Sanchez-Schmid, Sartori, Sarvamaa, Saryusz-Wolski, Saudargas, Saïfi, Schnellhardt, Schnieber-Jastram, Schwab, Schöpflin, Scurria, Seeber, Silvestris, Skrzydlewska, Sommer, Sonik, Stolojan, Stoyanov Emil, Striffler, Surján, Svensson, Szájer, Sógor, Tatarella, Teixeira, Theocharous, Thun und Hohenstein, Thyssen, Trematerra, Trzaskowski, Tsoukalas, Tőkés, Ulmer, Urutchev, Vaidere, Verheyen, Vidal-Quadras, Vlasto, Voss, Wałęsa, Weber Manfred, Weisgerber, Wieland, Winkler Iuliu, Winkler Hermann, Wortmann-Kool, Zalba Bidegain, Zalewski, Zanicchi, Zasada, Zeller, Zver, Zwiefka, Záborská, de Grandes Pascual, de Lange, del Castillo Vera, van Nistelrooij, van de Camp, Łukacijewska, Őry, Šadurskis, Šťastný
S&D: Alves, Andrieu, Andrés Barea, Arlacchi, Arsenis, Ayala Sender, Badia i Cutchet, Balčytis, Berlinguer, Berman, Berès, Blinkevičiūtė, Borsellino, Boștinaru, Brzobohatá, Bullmann, Capoulas Santos, Caronna, Castex, Cercas, Childers, Christensen, Cliveti, Cofferati, Correia de Campos, Costa, Costello, Cottigny, Crețu, Cutaș, Daerden, Danellis, De Angelis, De Keyser, Domenici, Droutsas, Dušek, Dăncilă, El Khadraoui, Enciu, Ertug, Estrela, Fajon, Falbr, Ferreira Elisa, Flašíková Beňová, Fleckenstein, Färm, Garcés Ramón, García Pérez, García-Hierro Caraballo, Gardiazábal Rubial, Gebhardt, Geringer de Oedenberg, Gierek, Glante, Goebbels, Gomes, Groote, Gualtieri, Guerrero Salom, Guillaume, Gurmai, Gutiérrez Prieto, Göncz, Haug, Hedh, Herczog, Hoang Ngoc, Howitt, Hughes, Iotova, Irigoyen Pérez, Ivan, Jaakonsaari, Jørgensen, Kadenbach, Kalfin, Kammerevert, Kirilov, Kleva, Koppa, Krehl, Kreissl-Dörfler, Lange, Leichtfried, Leinen, Ludvigsson, López Aguilar, Martin David, Martínez Martínez, Masip Hidalgo, Maňka, McAvan, McCarthy, Menéndez del Valle, Merkies, Milana, Mirsky, Moraes, Moreira, Muñiz De Urquiza, Mynář, Neuser, Neveďalová, Nilsson, Olejniczak, Padar, Paleckis, Paliadeli, Panzeri, Papadopoulou, Pargneaux, Pașcu, Perello Rodriguez, Pirillo, Pittella, Poc, Podimata, Prodi, Rapkay, Rapti, Regner, Repo, Riera Madurell, Rodust, Romero López, Roth-Behrendt, Rouček, Sassoli, Schaldemose, Sehnalová, Senyszyn, Serracchiani, Simpson, Sippel, Siwiec, Skinner, Sophocleous, Stavrakakis, Steinruck, Stihler, Susta, Swoboda, Sánchez Presedo, Sârbu, Tabajdi, Tarabella, Thomas, Thomsen, Tirolien, Trautmann, Tănăsescu, Ulvskog, Vaughan, Vergnaud, Weber Henri, Weidenholzer, Weiler, Westlund, Westphal, Willmott, Yáñez-Barnuevo García, Zala, Zemke, Țicău
Verts/ALE: Albrecht, Alfonsi, Auken, Benarab-Attou, Bicep, Bové, Brantner, Brepoels, Bélier, Bütikofer, Chrysogelos, Cochet, Cohn-Bendit, Cramer, Delli, Durant, Eickhout, Engström, Evans, Flautre, Giegold, Grèze, Harms, Hassi, Hudghton, Häusling, Jadot, Joly, Keller, Kiil-Nielsen, Lambert, Lichtenberger, Lochbihler, Lunacek, Lövin, Miranda, Rivasi, Romeva i Rueda, Rühle, Sargentini, Schlyter, Schroedter, Schulz Werner, Smith, Staes, Tarand, Tavares, Taylor Keith, Trüpel, Turmes, Turunen, Zéribi, Ždanoka
Against: 102
ECR: Ashworth, Bielan, Bokros, Bradbourn, Cabrnoch, Callanan, Czarnecki, Deva, Elles, Eppink, Fajmon, Ford, Foster, Fox, Girling, Gróbarczyk, Harbour, Kamall, Karim, Kirkhope, Kowal, Kožušník, Legutko, McClarkin, McIntyre, Migalski, Nicholson, Ouzký, Piotrowski, Poręba, Rosbach, Stevenson, Strejček, Sturdy, Swinburne, Szymański, Tannock, Tomaševski, Tošenovský, Van Orden, Vlasák, Yannakoudakis, Zahradil, Zīle, van Dalen, Češková
EFD: (The Earl of) Dartmouth, Agnew, Andreasen, Batten, Bloom, Bufton, Clark, Cymański, Helmer, Kurski, Nuttall, Włosowicz, Ziobro, de Villiers
GUE/NGL: Anderson, Angourakis, Chountis, Ernst, Ferreira João, Gustafsson, Hadjigeorgiou, Händel, Hénin, Klute, Kohlíček, Liotard, Lösing, Matias, Maštálka, Meyer, Murphy, Mélenchon, Omarjee, Remek, Rubiks, Scholz, Sousa, Søndergaard, Toussas, Vergiat, Wils, Zimmer, Zuber
NI: Binev, Brons, Claeys, Colman, Dodds, Griffin, Hartong, Sinclaire, Stassen, Stoyanov Dimitar, Zijlstra, van der Stoep
PPE: Albertini
Abstention: 18
ALDE: Harkin
EFD: Terho, Vanhecke
GUE/NGL: Bisky, Le Hyaric, Ransdorf, Triantaphyllides
NI: Gollnisch, Le Pen Jean-Marie, Le Pen Marine, Martin Hans-Peter, Mölzer, Obermayr
S&D: Cuschieri, Geier, Grech, Prendergast, Scicluna
Corrections to votes and voting intentions
In favour : Gerald Häfner
Abstention : Emer Costello, Jens Rohde
17. RC-B7-0346/2012 – § 3
In favour: 533
ALDE: Alfano, Alvaro, Bearder, Bennahmias, Bilbao Barandica, Bowles, Bușoi, Chatzimarkakis, Creutzmann, Davies, De Backer, Donskis, Duff, Gerbrandy, Godmanis, Goerens, Goulard, Griesbeck, Hall, Hirsch, Ilchev, Jensen, Johansson, Jäätteenmäki, Kacin, Kazak, Klinz, Kozlík, Krahmer, Lambsdorff, Lepage, Ludford, Lyon, Løkkegaard, Manders, Manner, McMillan-Scott, Meissner, Michel, Mulder, Mănescu, Newton Dunn, Neyts-Uyttebroeck, Nicolai, Ojuland, Oviir, Panayotov, Parvanova, Paulsen, Reimers, Ries, Rinaldi, Rochefort, Rohde, Savisaar-Toomast, Schaake, Schmidt, Skylakakis, Takkula, Taylor Rebecca, Thein, Theurer, Torvalds, Uggias, Vajgl, Vattimo, Verhofstadt, Vălean, Watson, Weber Renate, Werthmann, Zanoni, de Sarnez, in 't Veld
ECR: Kamiński
EFD: Salavrakos, Tzavela
GUE/NGL: Bisky
NI: Ehrenhauser, Severin, Sosa Wagner, Szegedi, Vadim Tudor
PPE: Albertini, Andrikienė, Angelilli, Antonescu, Antoniozzi, Auconie, Audy, Ayuso, Bach, Bagó, Baldassarre, Balz, Bartolozzi, Bastos, Bauer, Becker, Belet, Bendtsen, Berlato, Berra, Bodu, Bonsignore, Borys, Boulland, Bratkowski, Brok, Busuttil, Bánki, Böge, Băsescu, Březina, Cadec, Cancian, Carvalho, Casini, Caspary, Cavada, Coelho, Collin-Langen, Comi, Correa Zamora, Danjean, Dati, Daul, David, De Mita, De Veyrac, Delvaux, Deutsch, Deß, Dorfmann, Díaz de Mera García Consuegra, Ehler, Engel, Estaràs Ferragut, Ferber, Fernandes, Fidanza, Fisas Ayxela, Florenz, Fraga Estévez, Franco, Gabriel, Gahler, Gallo, Gardini, Gargani, Garriga Polledo, Gauzès, Giannakou, Glattfelder, Grosch, Grossetête, Grzyb, Gräßle, Gutiérrez-Cortines, Gyürk, Gál, Gáll-Pelcz, Handzlik, Hankiss, Herranz García, Hibner, Hohlmeier, Hortefeux, Hübner, Iacolino, Iturgaiz Angulo, Ivanova, Jahr, Jazłowiecka, Jeggle, Jiménez-Becerril Barrio, Jordan, Járóka, Jędrzejewska, Kaczmarek, Kalniete, Karas, Kariņš, Kasoulides, Kastler, Kelam, Klaß, Koch, Korhola, Koumoutsakos, Kovatchev, Kozłowski, Kratsa-Tsagaropoulou, Kuhn, Kukan, Köstinger, La Via, Lamassoure, Langen, Le Brun, Le Grip, Lehne, Liese, Lisek, Lope Fontagné, Luhan, Lulling, Macovei, Malinov, Mann, Marcinkiewicz, Marinescu, Mastella, Matera, Mathieu, Mato Adrover, Matula, Mauro, Mayer, Mayor Oreja, Mazej Kukovič, Mazzoni, Mikolášik, Millán Mon, Mitchell, Morin-Chartier, Morkūnaitė-Mikulėnienė, Muscardini, Mészáros, Naranjo Escobar, Neynsky, Niculescu, Niebler, Nitras, Olbrycht, Oomen-Ruijten, Pack, Pallone, Papanikolaou, Papastamkos, Patriciello, Patrão Neves, Peterle, Pieper, Pietikäinen, Pirker, Ponga, Posselt, Preda, Protasiewicz, Pöttering, Quisthoudt-Rowohl, Reul, Riquet, Rivellini, Roatta, Roithová, Ronzulli, Rübig, Salafranca Sánchez-Neyra, Sanchez-Schmid, Sartori, Sarvamaa, Saryusz-Wolski, Saudargas, Saïfi, Schnellhardt, Schnieber-Jastram, Schwab, Schöpflin, Scurria, Seeber, Silvestris, Skrzydlewska, Sommer, Sonik, Stolojan, Stoyanov Emil, Striffler, Surján, Szájer, Sógor, Tatarella, Teixeira, Theocharous, Thun und Hohenstein, Thyssen, Trematerra, Trzaskowski, Tsoukalas, Tőkés, Ulmer, Urutchev, Vaidere, Verheyen, Vidal-Quadras, Vlasto, Voss, Wałęsa, Weber Manfred, Weisgerber, Wieland, Winkler Iuliu, Winkler Hermann, Wortmann-Kool, Zalba Bidegain, Zalewski, Zanicchi, Zasada, Zeller, Zver, Zwiefka, Záborská, de Grandes Pascual, de Lange, del Castillo Vera, van Nistelrooij, van de Camp, Łukacijewska, Őry, Šadurskis, Šťastný
S&D: Alves, Andrieu, Andrés Barea, Arlacchi, Arsenis, Ayala Sender, Badia i Cutchet, Balčytis, Berlinguer, Berman, Berès, Blinkevičiūtė, Borsellino, Boștinaru, Brzobohatá, Bullmann, Capoulas Santos, Caronna, Castex, Cercas, Childers, Cliveti, Cofferati, Correia de Campos, Costa, Costello, Cottigny, Crețu, Cuschieri, Cutaș, Daerden, Danellis, De Angelis, De Keyser, Domenici, Droutsas, Dušek, Dăncilă, El Khadraoui, Enciu, Ertug, Estrela, Fajon, Falbr, Ferreira Elisa, Flašíková Beňová, Fleckenstein, Garcés Ramón, García Pérez, García-Hierro Caraballo, Gardiazábal Rubial, Gebhardt, Geier, Geringer de Oedenberg, Gierek, Glante, Goebbels, Gomes, Grech, Groote, Gualtieri, Guerrero Salom, Guillaume, Gurmai, Gutiérrez Prieto, Göncz, Haug, Herczog, Hoang Ngoc, Howitt, Hughes, Iotova, Irigoyen Pérez, Ivan, Jaakonsaari, Kadenbach, Kalfin, Kammerevert, Kirilov, Kleva, Koppa, Krehl, Kreissl-Dörfler, Lange, Leichtfried, Leinen, López Aguilar, Martin David, Martínez Martínez, Masip Hidalgo, Maňka, McAvan, McCarthy, Menéndez del Valle, Merkies, Milana, Mirsky, Moraes, Moreira, Muñiz De Urquiza, Neuser, Neveďalová, Obiols, Olejniczak, Padar, Paleckis, Paliadeli, Panzeri, Papadopoulou, Pargneaux, Pașcu, Perello Rodriguez, Pittella, Poc, Podimata, Prendergast, Prodi, Rapkay, Rapti, Regner, Repo, Riera Madurell, Rodust, Romero López, Roth-Behrendt, Rouček, Sassoli, Scicluna, Sehnalová, Senyszyn, Serracchiani, Simon, Simpson, Sippel, Siwiec, Skinner, Sophocleous, Stavrakakis, Steinruck, Stihler, Susta, Swoboda, Sánchez Presedo, Sârbu, Tabajdi, Tarabella, Thomas, Tirolien, Trautmann, Tănăsescu, Van Brempt, Vaughan, Vergnaud, Weber Henri, Weidenholzer, Weiler, Westphal, Willmott, Yáñez-Barnuevo García, Zala, Zemke, Țicău
Verts/ALE: Albrecht, Alfonsi, Auken, Benarab-Attou, Bicep, Bové, Brantner, Brepoels, Bélier, Bütikofer, Chrysogelos, Cochet, Cohn-Bendit, Cramer, Delli, Durant, Eickhout, Engström, Flautre, Giegold, Grèze, Harms, Häfner, Häusling, Jadot, Joly, Keller, Kiil-Nielsen, Lambert, Lamberts, Lichtenberger, Lochbihler, Lunacek, Miranda, Rivasi, Romeva i Rueda, Rühle, Sargentini, Schroedter, Schulz Werner, Staes, Tarand, Tavares, Taylor Keith, Trüpel, Turmes, Turunen, Zéribi, Ždanoka
Against: 131
ALDE: Aylward, Crowley, Gallagher
ECR: Ashworth, Bielan, Bokros, Bradbourn, Cabrnoch, Callanan, Czarnecki, Deva, Elles, Eppink, Fajmon, Ford, Foster, Fox, Girling, Gróbarczyk, Hannan, Harbour, Kamall, Karim, Kirkhope, Kowal, Kožušník, Legutko, McClarkin, McIntyre, Migalski, Nicholson, Ouzký, Piotrowski, Poręba, Rosbach, Stevenson, Strejček, Sturdy, Swinburne, Szymański, Tannock, Tomaševski, Tošenovský, Van Orden, Vlasák, Yannakoudakis, Zahradil, Zīle, van Dalen, Češková
EFD: (The Earl of) Dartmouth, Agnew, Andreasen, Batten, Belder, Bizzotto, Bloom, Borghezio, Bufton, Clark, Cymański, Fontana, Helmer, Kurski, Messerschmidt, Morganti, Nuttall, Paška, Rossi, Salvini, Scottà, Speroni, Terho, Vanhecke, Włosowicz, Ziobro, de Villiers
GUE/NGL: Anderson, Angourakis, Chountis, Ernst, Ferreira João, Gustafsson, Hadjigeorgiou, Händel, Hénin, Klute, Kohlíček, Liotard, Lösing, Matias, Maštálka, Meyer, Murphy, Mélenchon, Omarjee, Ransdorf, Remek, Rubiks, Scholz, Sousa, Søndergaard, Toussas, Triantaphyllides, Vergiat, Wils, Zimmer, Zuber
NI: Binev, Brons, Claeys, Colman, Dodds, Gollnisch, Griffin, Hartong, Le Pen Jean-Marie, Le Pen Marine, Mölzer, Obermayr, Sinclaire, Stassen, Stoyanov Dimitar, Zijlstra, van der Stoep
PPE: Essayah, Kalinowski, Svensson
Verts/ALE: Hudghton, Schlyter, Smith
Abstention: 19
ALDE: Harkin
EFD: Imbrasas
NI: Martin, Morvai
PPE: Corazza Bildt, Fjellner, Hökmark, Ibrisagic
S&D: Christensen, Färm, Hedh, Jørgensen, Ludvigsson, Nilsson, Schaldemose, Thomsen, Ulvskog, Westlund
Verts/ALE: Lövin
Corrections to votes and voting intentions
Abstention : William (The Earl of) Dartmouth
18. RC-B7-0346/2012 – § 7/2
In favour: 348
ALDE: Alfano, Aylward, Bearder, Bennahmias, Bilbao Barandica, Bowles, Bușoi, Chatzimarkakis, Creutzmann, Crowley, Davies, De Backer, Donskis, Duff, Gallagher, Gerbrandy, Goerens, Goulard, Griesbeck, Hall, Hirsch, Ilchev, Jensen, Johansson, Jäätteenmäki, Kacin, Kazak, Klinz, Kozlík, Krahmer, Lambsdorff, Lepage, Ludford, Lyon, Løkkegaard, Manders, Manner, McMillan-Scott, Meissner, Michel, Mulder, Mănescu, Newton Dunn, Neyts-Uyttebroeck, Nicolai, Ojuland, Oviir, Panayotov, Paulsen, Reimers, Ries, Rinaldi, Rochefort, Rohde, Savisaar-Toomast, Schaake, Schmidt, Skylakakis, Takkula, Taylor Rebecca, Thein, Theurer, Torvalds, Uggias, Vajgl, Vattimo, Verhofstadt, Vălean, Watson, Weber Renate, Werthmann, Zanoni, de Sarnez, in 't Veld
EFD: Bizzotto, Borghezio, Fontana, Imbrasas, Morganti, Rossi, Salavrakos, Salvini, Scottà, Speroni, Tzavela
GUE/NGL: Bisky, Chountis, Ernst, Ferreira João, Gustafsson, Händel, Hénin, Klute, Kohlíček, Le Hyaric, Liotard, Lösing, Matias, Maštálka, Meyer, Murphy, Mélenchon, Omarjee, Ransdorf, Remek, Rubiks, Scholz, Sousa, Søndergaard, Triantaphyllides, Vergiat, Wils, Zimmer, Zuber
NI: Gollnisch, Le Pen Jean-Marie, Le Pen Marine, Mölzer, Obermayr, Severin, Sosa Wagner, Vadim Tudor
PPE: Bartolozzi, Delvaux, Herranz García, Hortefeux
S&D: Alves, Andrieu, Andrés Barea, Arlacchi, Arsenis, Ayala Sender, Badia i Cutchet, Balčytis, Berlinguer, Berman, Berès, Blinkevičiūtė, Borsellino, Boștinaru, Brzobohatá, Bullmann, Capoulas Santos, Caronna, Castex, Cercas, Childers, Christensen, Cliveti, Cofferati, Correia de Campos, Costa, Costello, Cottigny, Crețu, Cutaș, Daerden, Danellis, De Angelis, De Keyser, Domenici, Droutsas, Dušek, Dăncilă, El Khadraoui, Enciu, Ertug, Estrela, Fajon, Falbr, Ferreira Elisa, Flašíková Beňová, Fleckenstein, Färm, Garcés Ramón, García Pérez, García-Hierro Caraballo, Gardiazábal Rubial, Gebhardt, Geier, Geringer de Oedenberg, Gierek, Glante, Goebbels, Gomes, Groote, Gualtieri, Guerrero Salom, Guillaume, Gurmai, Gutiérrez Prieto, Göncz, Haug, Herczog, Hoang Ngoc, Howitt, Hughes, Iotova, Irigoyen Pérez, Ivan, Jaakonsaari, Jørgensen, Kadenbach, Kalfin, Kammerevert, Kirilov, Kleva, Koppa, Krehl, Kreissl-Dörfler, Lange, Leichtfried, Ludvigsson, López Aguilar, Martin David, Martínez Martínez, Masip Hidalgo, Maňka, McAvan, McCarthy, Menéndez del Valle, Merkies, Milana, Mirsky, Moraes, Moreira, Muñiz De Urquiza, Mynář, Neuser, Neveďalová, Nilsson, Obiols, Olejniczak, Padar, Paleckis, Paliadeli, Panzeri, Papadopoulou, Pargneaux, Pașcu, Perello Rodriguez, Pirillo, Pittella, Poc, Podimata, Prendergast, Prodi, Rapkay, Rapti, Regner, Repo, Rodust, Romero López, Roth-Behrendt, Rouček, Sassoli, Schaldemose, Scicluna, Sehnalová, Senyszyn, Serracchiani, Simon, Simpson, Sippel, Siwiec, Skinner, Sophocleous, Stavrakakis, Steinruck, Stihler, Susta, Swoboda, Sánchez Presedo, Sârbu, Tabajdi, Tarabella, Thomas, Thomsen, Tirolien, Trautmann, Tănăsescu, Ulvskog, Van Brempt, Vaughan, Vergnaud, Weber Henri, Weidenholzer, Weiler, Westlund, Westphal, Willmott, Yáñez-Barnuevo García, Zala, Zemke, Țicău
Verts/ALE: Albrecht, Alfonsi, Auken, Benarab-Attou, Bicep, Bové, Brantner, Bélier, Bütikofer, Chrysogelos, Cochet, Cohn-Bendit, Cramer, Delli, Durant, Eickhout, Engström, Evans, Flautre, Giegold, Grèze, Harms, Hassi, Hudghton, Häfner, Häusling, Jadot, Joly, Keller, Kiil-Nielsen, Lambert, Lamberts, Lichtenberger, Lochbihler, Lunacek, Lövin, Miranda, Rivasi, Romeva i Rueda, Rühle, Sargentini, Schlyter, Schroedter, Schulz Werner, Smith, Staes, Tarand, Tavares, Taylor Keith, Trüpel, Turmes, Turunen, Ždanoka
Against: 313
ALDE: Harkin
ECR: Ashworth, Bielan, Bokros, Bradbourn, Cabrnoch, Callanan, Czarnecki, Deva, Elles, Eppink, Fajmon, Foster, Fox, Girling, Gróbarczyk, Hannan, Harbour, Kamall, Kamiński, Karim, Kirkhope, Kowal, Kožušník, Legutko, McClarkin, McIntyre, Migalski, Nicholson, Ouzký, Piotrowski, Poręba, Rosbach, Stevenson, Strejček, Sturdy, Swinburne, Szymański, Tannock, Tomaševski, Tošenovský, Van Orden, Vlasák, Yannakoudakis, Zahradil, Zīle, van Dalen, Češková
EFD: (The Earl of) Dartmouth, Agnew, Andreasen, Batten, Belder, Bloom, Bufton, Clark, Cymański, Helmer, Kurski, Messerschmidt, Nuttall, Paška, Terho, Włosowicz, Ziobro
NI: Binev, Brons, Dodds, Ehrenhauser, Griffin, Hartong, Stassen, Szegedi, Zijlstra, van der Stoep
PPE: Albertini, Andrikienė, Angelilli, Antonescu, Antoniozzi, Auconie, Audy, Ayuso, Bach, Bagó, Baldassarre, Balz, Bastos, Bauer, Becker, Belet, Bendtsen, Berlato, Berra, Bodu, Bonsignore, Borys, Boulland, Bratkowski, Brok, Busuttil, Bánki, Böge, Băsescu, Březina, Cadec, Cancian, Carvalho, Casini, Caspary, Cavada, Coelho, Collin-Langen, Comi, Corazza Bildt, Correa Zamora, Danjean, Dati, Daul, David, De Mita, De Veyrac, Deutsch, Deß, Dorfmann, Díaz de Mera García Consuegra, Ehler, Engel, Estaràs Ferragut, Ferber, Fernandes, Fidanza, Fisas Ayxela, Fjellner, Florenz, Fraga Estévez, Franco, Gabriel, Gahler, Gallo, Gardini, Gargani, Garriga Polledo, Gauzès, Giannakou, Glattfelder, Grosch, Grossetête, Grzyb, Gräßle, Gutiérrez-Cortines, Gyürk, Gál, Gáll-Pelcz, Handzlik, Hankiss, Hibner, Hohlmeier, Hökmark, Hübner, Iacolino, Ibrisagic, Iturgaiz Angulo, Ivanova, Jahr, Jazłowiecka, Jeggle, Jiménez-Becerril Barrio, Jordan, Járóka, Jędrzejewska, Kaczmarek, Kalinowski, Kalniete, Karas, Kariņš, Kasoulides, Kastler, Kelam, Klaß, Koch, Korhola, Koumoutsakos, Kovatchev, Kozłowski, Kratsa-Tsagaropoulou, Kuhn, Kukan, Köstinger, La Via, Lamassoure, Langen, Le Brun, Le Grip, Lehne, Liese, Lisek, Lope Fontagné, Lulling, Macovei, Malinov, Mann, Marcinkiewicz, Marinescu, Mastella, Matera, Mathieu, Mato Adrover, Matula, Mauro, Mayer, Mayor Oreja, Mazej Kukovič, Mazzoni, Mikolášik, Millán Mon, Mitchell, Morin-Chartier, Morkūnaitė-Mikulėnienė, Muscardini, Naranjo Escobar, Neynsky, Niculescu, Niebler, Nitras, Olbrycht, Oomen-Ruijten, Pack, Pallone, Papanikolaou, Papastamkos, Patriciello, Patrão Neves, Peterle, Pietikäinen, Pirker, Ponga, Posselt, Preda, Protasiewicz, Proust, Pöttering, Quisthoudt-Rowohl, Reul, Riquet, Rivellini, Roatta, Roithová, Ronzulli, Rübig, Salafranca Sánchez-Neyra, Sanchez-Schmid, Sartori, Sarvamaa, Saryusz-Wolski, Saudargas, Saïfi, Schnellhardt, Schnieber-Jastram, Schwab, Schöpflin, Scurria, Seeber, Silvestris, Skrzydlewska, Sommer, Sonik, Stolojan, Stoyanov Emil, Striffler, Surján, Svensson, Szájer, Sógor, Tatarella, Teixeira, Theocharous, Thun und Hohenstein, Thyssen, Trematerra, Trzaskowski, Tsoukalas, Tőkés, Ulmer, Urutchev, Vaidere, Verheyen, Vidal-Quadras, Vlasto, Voss, Wałęsa, Weber Manfred, Weisgerber, Wieland, Winkler Iuliu, Winkler Hermann, Wortmann-Kool, Zalba Bidegain, Zalewski, Zasada, Zeller, Zver, Zwiefka, Záborská, de Grandes Pascual, de Lange, del Castillo Vera, van Nistelrooij, van de Camp, Łukacijewska, Őry, Šadurskis, Šťastný
Abstention: 13
EFD: Vanhecke
GUE/NGL: Anderson, Angourakis, Hadjigeorgiou, Toussas
NI: Claeys, Colman, Martin Hans-Peter, Morvai, Sinclaire, Stoyanov Dimitar
S&D: Hedh
Verts/ALE: Brepoels
Corrections to votes and voting intentions
In favour : Barbara Matera
Against : Brice Hortefeux
19. RC-B7-0346/2012 – § 9
In favour: 531
ALDE: Alfano, Aylward, Bearder, Bennahmias, Bilbao Barandica, Bowles, Chatzimarkakis, Creutzmann, Crowley, Davies, De Backer, Donskis, Duff, Gallagher, Gerbrandy, Godmanis, Goerens, Goulard, Griesbeck, Hall, Hirsch, Jensen, Johansson, Jäätteenmäki, Kacin, Kazak, Klinz, Kozlík, Lambsdorff, Lepage, Ludford, Lyon, Løkkegaard, Manders, Manner, McMillan-Scott, Meissner, Michel, Mulder, Mănescu, Newton Dunn, Neyts-Uyttebroeck, Nicolai, Ojuland, Oviir, Panayotov, Parvanova, Paulsen, Reimers, Ries, Rochefort, Rohde, Savisaar-Toomast, Schaake, Schmidt, Skylakakis, Takkula, Taylor Rebecca, Thein, Theurer, Torvalds, Uggias, Vajgl, Vattimo, Verhofstadt, Vălean, Watson, Weber Renate, Werthmann, Zanoni, de Sarnez, in 't Veld
ECR: Kamiński
EFD: Imbrasas, Salavrakos, Tzavela
GUE/NGL: Bisky, Ernst, Händel, Klute, Kohlíček, Matias, Maštálka, Ransdorf, Scholz, Zimmer
NI: Ehrenhauser, Severin, Sosa Wagner, Szegedi, Vadim Tudor
PPE: Albertini, Andrikienė, Angelilli, Antonescu, Antoniozzi, Auconie, Audy, Ayuso, Bach, Bagó, Baldassarre, Balz, Bartolozzi, Bastos, Bauer, Becker, Belet, Bendtsen, Berlato, Berra, Bodu, Bonsignore, Borys, Boulland, Bratkowski, Brok, Busuttil, Bánki, Böge, Băsescu, Březina, Cadec, Cancian, Carvalho, Casini, Caspary, Cavada, Coelho, Collin-Langen, Comi, Correa Zamora, Danjean, Dati, Daul, David, De Mita, De Veyrac, Delvaux, Deutsch, Deß, Dorfmann, Díaz de Mera García Consuegra, Ehler, Engel, Estaràs Ferragut, Ferber, Fernandes, Fidanza, Fisas Ayxela, Florenz, Fraga Estévez, Franco, Gabriel, Gahler, Gallo, Gardini, Gargani, Garriga Polledo, Gauzès, Giannakou, Glattfelder, Grosch, Grossetête, Grzyb, Gräßle, Gutiérrez-Cortines, Gyürk, Gál, Gáll-Pelcz, Handzlik, Hankiss, Herranz García, Hibner, Hohlmeier, Hortefeux, Hökmark, Hübner, Iacolino, Iturgaiz Angulo, Ivanova, Jahr, Jazłowiecka, Jeggle, Jiménez-Becerril Barrio, Jordan, Járóka, Jędrzejewska, Kaczmarek, Kalinowski, Kalniete, Karas, Kariņš, Kasoulides, Kastler, Kelam, Klaß, Koch, Korhola, Koumoutsakos, Kovatchev, Kozłowski, Kratsa-Tsagaropoulou, Kukan, Köstinger, La Via, Lamassoure, Langen, Le Brun, Le Grip, Lehne, Liese, Lisek, Lope Fontagné, Luhan, Lulling, Macovei, Malinov, Mann, Marcinkiewicz, Marinescu, Mastella, Matera, Mathieu, Mato Adrover, Matula, Mauro, Mayer, Mayor Oreja, Mazej Kukovič, Mazzoni, Mikolášik, Millán Mon, Morin-Chartier, Morkūnaitė-Mikulėnienė, Muscardini, Mészáros, Naranjo Escobar, Neynsky, Niculescu, Niebler, Nitras, Olbrycht, Oomen-Ruijten, Pack, Pallone, Papanikolaou, Papastamkos, Patriciello, Patrão Neves, Peterle, Pietikäinen, Pirker, Ponga, Posselt, Preda, Protasiewicz, Proust, Pöttering, Quisthoudt-Rowohl, Reul, Riquet, Rivellini, Roatta, Roithová, Ronzulli, Rübig, Salafranca Sánchez-Neyra, Sanchez-Schmid, Sartori, Sarvamaa, Saryusz-Wolski, Saudargas, Saïfi, Schnellhardt, Schnieber-Jastram, Schwab, Schöpflin, Scurria, Seeber, Silvestris, Skrzydlewska, Sommer, Sonik, Stolojan, Stoyanov Emil, Striffler, Surján, Szájer, Sógor, Teixeira, Theocharous, Thun und Hohenstein, Thyssen, Trematerra, Trzaskowski, Tsoukalas, Tőkés, Ulmer, Urutchev, Vaidere, Verheyen, Vidal-Quadras, Vlasto, Voss, Wałęsa, Weber Manfred, Weisgerber, Wieland, Winkler Iuliu, Winkler Hermann, Wortmann-Kool, Zalba Bidegain, Zanicchi, Zeller, Zver, Zwiefka, Záborská, de Grandes Pascual, de Lange, del Castillo Vera, van Nistelrooij, van de Camp, Łukacijewska, Őry, Šadurskis, Šťastný
S&D: Alves, Andrieu, Andrés Barea, Arlacchi, Arsenis, Ayala Sender, Badia i Cutchet, Balčytis, Berlinguer, Berman, Berès, Blinkevičiūtė, Borsellino, Boștinaru, Brzobohatá, Bullmann, Capoulas Santos, Caronna, Cercas, Childers, Cliveti, Cofferati, Correia de Campos, Costa, Costello, Cottigny, Crețu, Cuschieri, Cutaș, Danellis, De Angelis, De Keyser, Domenici, Droutsas, Dušek, Dăncilă, El Khadraoui, Enciu, Ertug, Estrela, Fajon, Falbr, Ferreira Elisa, Flašíková Beňová, Fleckenstein, Garcés Ramón, García Pérez, García-Hierro Caraballo, Gardiazábal Rubial, Gebhardt, Geier, Geringer de Oedenberg, Gierek, Glante, Goebbels, Grech, Groote, Guerrero Salom, Guillaume, Gurmai, Gutiérrez Prieto, Göncz, Haug, Herczog, Hoang Ngoc, Howitt, Hughes, Iotova, Irigoyen Pérez, Ivan, Jaakonsaari, Jørgensen, Kadenbach, Kalfin, Kammerevert, Kirilov, Koppa, Krehl, Lange, Leichtfried, Leinen, López Aguilar, Martin David, Martínez Martínez, Masip Hidalgo, Maňka, McCarthy, Menéndez del Valle, Merkies, Milana, Mirsky, Moraes, Moreira, Neuser, Neveďalová, Obiols, Olejniczak, Padar, Paleckis, Paliadeli, Panzeri, Papadopoulou, Pargneaux, Pașcu, Perello Rodriguez, Pittella, Poc, Podimata, Prendergast, Prodi, Rapkay, Rapti, Regner, Repo, Riera Madurell, Rodust, Romero López, Roth-Behrendt, Rouček, Sassoli, Scicluna, Sehnalová, Senyszyn, Serracchiani, Simon, Simpson, Sippel, Siwiec, Skinner, Sophocleous, Stavrakakis, Steinruck, Stihler, Susta, Swoboda, Sánchez Presedo, Sârbu, Tabajdi, Tarabella, Thomas, Tirolien, Trautmann, Tănăsescu, Van Brempt, Vaughan, Vergnaud, Weber Henri, Weidenholzer, Weiler, Westphal, Willmott, Yáñez-Barnuevo García, Zala, Zemke, Țicău
Verts/ALE: Albrecht, Alfonsi, Auken, Benarab-Attou, Bicep, Bové, Brantner, Brepoels, Bélier, Bütikofer, Chrysogelos, Cochet, Cohn-Bendit, Cramer, Delli, Durant, Eickhout, Engström, Evans, Flautre, Giegold, Grèze, Harms, Hassi, Häfner, Häusling, Jadot, Joly, Keller, Kiil-Nielsen, Lambert, Lamberts, Lichtenberger, Lochbihler, Lunacek, Miranda, Rivasi, Romeva i Rueda, Rühle, Sargentini, Schroedter, Schulz Werner, Staes, Tarand, Tavares, Taylor Keith, Trüpel, Turunen, Ždanoka
Against: 109
ECR: Ashworth, Bielan, Bokros, Bradbourn, Cabrnoch, Callanan, Czarnecki, Deva, Elles, Eppink, Fajmon, Ford, Foster, Fox, Girling, Gróbarczyk, Hannan, Harbour, Kamall, Karim, Kirkhope, Kowal, Kožušník, Legutko, McClarkin, McIntyre, Migalski, Nicholson, Ouzký, Piotrowski, Poręba, Rosbach, Stevenson, Strejček, Sturdy, Swinburne, Szymański, Tannock, Tomaševski, Tošenovský, Van Orden, Vlasák, Yannakoudakis, Zahradil, Zīle, van Dalen, Češková
EFD: (The Earl of) Dartmouth, Agnew, Andreasen, Batten, Belder, Bloom, Bufton, Clark, Cymański, Helmer, Kurski, Messerschmidt, Nuttall, Paška, Terho, Włosowicz, Ziobro, de Villiers
GUE/NGL: Anderson, Angourakis, Ferreira João, Gustafsson, Liotard, Murphy, Søndergaard, Toussas, Zuber
NI: Binev, Brons, Claeys, Colman, Dodds, Gollnisch, Griffin, Hartong, Le Pen Jean-Marie, Le Pen Marine, Mölzer, Obermayr, Sinclaire, Stassen, Stoyanov Dimitar, Zijlstra, van der Stoep
PPE: Corazza Bildt, Essayah, Fjellner, Ibrisagic, Kuhn, Svensson, Tatarella, Zasada
S&D: Färm, Hedh, Ludvigsson, Nilsson, Ulvskog, Westlund
Verts/ALE: Hudghton, Lövin, Schlyter, Smith
Abstention: 28
ALDE: Bușoi, Harkin
EFD: Bizzotto, Borghezio, Fontana, Morganti, Rossi, Salvini, Scottà, Speroni
GUE/NGL: Chountis, Hadjigeorgiou, Hénin, Le Hyaric, Lösing, Meyer, Omarjee, Remek, Rubiks, Triantaphyllides, Vergiat, Wils
NI: Martin, Morvai
PPE: Mitchell
S&D: Christensen, Schaldemose, Thomsen
Corrections to votes and voting intentions
In favour : María Muñiz De Urquiza
Abstention : Dan Jørgensen, Marietje Schaake
20. RC-B7-0346/2012 – § 10
In favour: 624
ALDE: Alfano, Aylward, Bearder, Bennahmias, Bilbao Barandica, Bowles, Bușoi, Chatzimarkakis, Creutzmann, Crowley, Davies, De Backer, Donskis, Duff, Gallagher, Gerbrandy, Godmanis, Goerens, Goulard, Griesbeck, Hall, Harkin, Hirsch, Ilchev, Jensen, Johansson, Jäätteenmäki, Kacin, Kazak, Klinz, Kozlík, Krahmer, Lambsdorff, Lepage, Ludford, Lyon, Løkkegaard, Manner, McMillan-Scott, Meissner, Michel, Mulder, Mănescu, Newton Dunn, Neyts-Uyttebroeck, Nicolai, Ojuland, Oviir, Panayotov, Parvanova, Paulsen, Reimers, Ries, Rinaldi, Rochefort, Rohde, Savisaar-Toomast, Schaake, Schmidt, Skylakakis, Takkula, Taylor Rebecca, Thein, Theurer, Torvalds, Uggias, Vajgl, Vattimo, Verhofstadt, Vălean, Watson, Weber Renate, Werthmann, Zanoni, de Sarnez, in 't Veld
ECR: Ashworth, Bielan, Bokros, Bradbourn, Cabrnoch, Callanan, Czarnecki, Deva, Elles, Eppink, Fajmon, Ford, Foster, Fox, Gróbarczyk, Harbour, Kamall, Kamiński, Karim, Kirkhope, Kožušník, Legutko, McClarkin, McIntyre, Migalski, Nicholson, Ouzký, Piotrowski, Poręba, Rosbach, Stevenson, Strejček, Sturdy, Swinburne, Szymański, Tannock, Tomaševski, Tošenovský, Van Orden, Vlasák, Yannakoudakis, Zahradil, Zīle, van Dalen, Češková
EFD: Cymański, Kurski, Messerschmidt, Salavrakos, Tzavela, Vanhecke, Włosowicz, Ziobro
GUE/NGL: Anderson, Bisky, Chountis, Ernst, Gustafsson, Händel, Klute, Kohlíček, Liotard, Lösing, Matias, Maštálka, Meyer, Omarjee, Ransdorf, Remek, Rubiks, Scholz, Sousa, Søndergaard, Wils, Zimmer
NI: Claeys, Ehrenhauser, Gollnisch, Le Pen Jean-Marie, Le Pen Marine, Martin Hans-Peter, Mölzer, Obermayr, Severin, Sosa Wagner, Szegedi, Vadim Tudor, van der Stoep
PPE: Albertini, Andrikienė, Angelilli, Antonescu, Antoniozzi, Auconie, Audy, Ayuso, Bach, Bagó, Baldassarre, Balz, Bartolozzi, Bastos, Bauer, Becker, Belet, Bendtsen, Berlato, Berra, Bodu, Bonsignore, Borys, Boulland, Bratkowski, Brok, Busuttil, Bánki, Böge, Băsescu, Březina, Cadec, Cancian, Carvalho, Casini, Caspary, Cavada, Coelho, Collin-Langen, Comi, Corazza Bildt, Correa Zamora, Danjean, Dati, Daul, David, De Mita, De Veyrac, Delvaux, Deutsch, Deß, Dorfmann, Díaz de Mera García Consuegra, Ehler, Engel, Essayah, Estaràs Ferragut, Ferber, Fernandes, Fidanza, Fisas Ayxela, Fjellner, Florenz, Fraga Estévez, Franco, Gabriel, Gahler, Gallo, Gardini, Gargani, Garriga Polledo, Gauzès, Giannakou, Glattfelder, Grosch, Grossetête, Grzyb, Gräßle, Gutiérrez-Cortines, Gyürk, Gál, Gáll-Pelcz, Handzlik, Hankiss, Herranz García, Hibner, Hohlmeier, Hortefeux, Hökmark, Hübner, Iacolino, Ibrisagic, Iturgaiz Angulo, Ivanova, Jahr, Jazłowiecka, Jeggle, Jiménez-Becerril Barrio, Jordan, Járóka, Jędrzejewska, Kaczmarek, Kalinowski, Kalniete, Karas, Kariņš, Kasoulides, Kastler, Kelam, Klaß, Koch, Korhola, Koumoutsakos, Kovatchev, Kozłowski, Kratsa-Tsagaropoulou, Kuhn, Kukan, Köstinger, La Via, Lamassoure, Langen, Le Brun, Le Grip, Lehne, Lisek, Lope Fontagné, Luhan, Lulling, Macovei, Malinov, Mann, Marcinkiewicz, Marinescu, Mastella, Matera, Mathieu, Mato Adrover, Matula, Mauro, Mayer, Mayor Oreja, Mazej Kukovič, Mazzoni, Mikolášik, Millán Mon, Mitchell, Morin-Chartier, Morkūnaitė-Mikulėnienė, Muscardini, Mészáros, Naranjo Escobar, Neynsky, Niculescu, Niebler, Nitras, Olbrycht, Oomen-Ruijten, Pack, Pallone, Papanikolaou, Papastamkos, Patriciello, Patrão Neves, Peterle, Pieper, Pietikäinen, Pirker, Ponga, Posselt, Preda, Protasiewicz, Proust, Pöttering, Reul, Riquet, Rivellini, Roatta, Roithová, Ronzulli, Rübig, Salafranca Sánchez-Neyra, Sanchez-Schmid, Sartori, Sarvamaa, Saryusz-Wolski, Saudargas, Saïfi, Schnellhardt, Schnieber-Jastram, Schöpflin, Scurria, Silvestris, Skrzydlewska, Sommer, Sonik, Stolojan, Stoyanov Emil, Striffler, Surján, Svensson, Szájer, Sógor, Tatarella, Teixeira, Theocharous, Thun und Hohenstein, Thyssen, Trematerra, Trzaskowski, Tsoukalas, Tőkés, Ulmer, Urutchev, Vaidere, Verheyen, Vidal-Quadras, Vlasto, Voss, Wałęsa, Weber Manfred, Weisgerber, Wieland, Winkler Iuliu, Winkler Hermann, Wortmann-Kool, Zalba Bidegain, Zalewski, Zanicchi, Zasada, Zeller, Zver, Zwiefka, Záborská, de Grandes Pascual, de Lange, van Nistelrooij, van de Camp, Łukacijewska, Šadurskis, Šťastný
S&D: Alves, Andrieu, Andrés Barea, Arlacchi, Arsenis, Ayala Sender, Badia i Cutchet, Balčytis, Berlinguer, Berman, Berès, Blinkevičiūtė, Borsellino, Boștinaru, Brzobohatá, Bullmann, Caronna, Cercas, Childers, Christensen, Cliveti, Cofferati, Correia de Campos, Costa, Costello, Cottigny, Crețu, Cuschieri, Cutaș, Daerden, Danellis, De Angelis, Domenici, Droutsas, Dušek, Dăncilă, El Khadraoui, Ertug, Estrela, Fajon, Falbr, Ferreira Elisa, Flašíková Beňová, Färm, Garcés Ramón, García Pérez, García-Hierro Caraballo, Gardiazábal Rubial, Geier, Geringer de Oedenberg, Gierek, Glante, Goebbels, Gomes, Grech, Groote, Gualtieri, Guerrero Salom, Guillaume, Gurmai, Gutiérrez Prieto, Göncz, Haug, Hedh, Herczog, Hoang Ngoc, Howitt, Hughes, Iotova, Irigoyen Pérez, Ivan, Jaakonsaari, Jørgensen, Kadenbach, Kalfin, Kammerevert, Kirilov, Kleva, Koppa, Krehl, Kreissl-Dörfler, Lange, Leichtfried, Leinen, Ludvigsson, López Aguilar, Martin David, Martínez Martínez, Masip Hidalgo, Maňka, McAvan, McCarthy, Menéndez del Valle, Merkies, Milana, Mirsky, Moraes, Moreira, Muñiz De Urquiza, Mynář, Neuser, Neveďalová, Nilsson, Obiols, Olejniczak, Padar, Paleckis, Paliadeli, Panzeri, Papadopoulou, Pargneaux, Pașcu, Perello Rodriguez, Pirillo, Pittella, Poc, Podimata, Prendergast, Prodi, Rapkay, Rapti, Regner, Repo, Riera Madurell, Rodust, Romero López, Roth-Behrendt, Rouček, Sassoli, Scicluna, Sehnalová, Senyszyn, Serracchiani, Simon, Simpson, Sippel, Siwiec, Skinner, Sophocleous, Stavrakakis, Steinruck, Stihler, Susta, Swoboda, Sánchez Presedo, Sârbu, Tabajdi, Tarabella, Thomas, Thomsen, Tirolien, Trautmann, Tănăsescu, Ulvskog, Van Brempt, Vaughan, Vergnaud, Weber Henri, Weidenholzer, Weiler, Westlund, Westphal, Willmott, Yáñez-Barnuevo García, Zala, Zemke, Țicău
Verts/ALE: Albrecht, Alfonsi, Auken, Benarab-Attou, Bicep, Bové, Brantner, Brepoels, Bélier, Bütikofer, Chrysogelos, Cochet, Cohn-Bendit, Cramer, Delli, Durant, Eickhout, Engström, Evans, Giegold, Grèze, Harms, Hudghton, Häfner, Häusling, Jadot, Joly, Keller, Kiil-Nielsen, Lambert, Lamberts, Lichtenberger, Lochbihler, Lunacek, Lövin, Miranda, Rivasi, Romeva i Rueda, Rühle, Sargentini, Schlyter, Schroedter, Schulz Werner, Smith, Staes, Tarand, Tavares, Taylor Keith, Trüpel, Turmes, Turunen, Ždanoka
Against: 26
ECR: Hannan
EFD: (The Earl of) Dartmouth, Agnew, Andreasen, Batten, Belder, Bloom, Bufton, Clark, Helmer, Nuttall, Paška, Terho, de Villiers
GUE/NGL: Angourakis, Toussas
NI: Binev, Brons, Colman, Dodds, Griffin, Hartong, Sinclaire, Stassen, Stoyanov Dimitar, Zijlstra
Abstention: 18
EFD: Bizzotto, Borghezio, Fontana, Morganti, Rossi, Salvini, Scottà, Speroni
GUE/NGL: Ferreira, Hadjigeorgiou, Hénin, Le Hyaric, Mélenchon, Triantaphyllides, Vergiat, Zuber
NI: Morvai
S&D: Schaldemose
Corrections to votes and voting intentions
In favour : Daniel Hannan, Christel Schaldemose
21. RC-B7-0346/2012 – § 19/2
In favour: 235
ALDE: Bennahmias, Lepage
EFD: Belder, Bizzotto, Fontana, Imbrasas, Morganti, Paška, Rossi, Salavrakos, Scottà, Speroni, Tzavela
GUE/NGL: Hénin, Zimmer
NI: Martin, Severin, Sosa Wagner, Vadim Tudor
PPE: Baldassarre, Delvaux, Ehler
S&D: Alves, Andrieu, Andrés Barea, Arlacchi, Arsenis, Ayala Sender, Badia i Cutchet, Balčytis, Berlinguer, Berman, Berès, Blinkevičiūtė, Borsellino, Boștinaru, Brzobohatá, Bullmann, Capoulas Santos, Caronna, Castex, Cercas, Childers, Cliveti, Cofferati, Correia de Campos, Costa, Costello, Cottigny, Crețu, Cuschieri, Cutaș, Daerden, Danellis, De Angelis, De Keyser, Domenici, Droutsas, Dušek, Dăncilă, El Khadraoui, Enciu, Ertug, Estrela, Fajon, Falbr, Ferreira Elisa, Flašíková Beňová, Fleckenstein, Garcés Ramón, García Pérez, García-Hierro Caraballo, Gardiazábal Rubial, Gebhardt, Geier, Geringer de Oedenberg, Gierek, Glante, Goebbels, Gomes, Grech, Groote, Gualtieri, Guerrero Salom, Guillaume, Gutiérrez Prieto, Göncz, Haug, Herczog, Hoang Ngoc, Howitt, Hughes, Iotova, Irigoyen Pérez, Ivan, Jaakonsaari, Kadenbach, Kalfin, Kammerevert, Kirilov, Kleva, Koppa, Krehl, Kreissl-Dörfler, Lange, Leichtfried, Leinen, López Aguilar, Martin David, Martínez Martínez, Maňka, McAvan, McCarthy, Menéndez del Valle, Merkies, Milana, Mirsky, Moraes, Moreira, Muñiz De Urquiza, Neuser, Neveďalová, Obiols, Olejniczak, Padar, Paleckis, Paliadeli, Panzeri, Papadopoulou, Pargneaux, Pașcu, Perello Rodriguez, Pirillo, Pittella, Poc, Podimata, Prendergast, Prodi, Rapkay, Rapti, Regner, Repo, Riera Madurell, Rodust, Romero López, Roth-Behrendt, Rouček, Sassoli, Scicluna, Sehnalová, Senyszyn, Serracchiani, Simon, Simpson, Sippel, Siwiec, Skinner, Sophocleous, Stavrakakis, Steinruck, Stihler, Susta, Swoboda, Sánchez Presedo, Sârbu, Tabajdi, Tarabella, Thomas, Tirolien, Trautmann, Tănăsescu, Van Brempt, Vaughan, Vergnaud, Weber Henri, Weidenholzer, Weiler, Westphal, Willmott, Yáñez-Barnuevo García, Zala, Zemke, Țicău
Verts/ALE: Albrecht, Alfonsi, Auken, Benarab-Attou, Bicep, Bové, Brantner, Bélier, Bütikofer, Chrysogelos, Cochet, Cohn-Bendit, Cramer, Delli, Durant, Eickhout, Engström, Evans, Flautre, Giegold, Grèze, Harms, Hassi, Hudghton, Häfner, Häusling, Jadot, Joly, Keller, Kiil-Nielsen, Lambert, Lamberts, Lichtenberger, Lochbihler, Lunacek, Lövin, Miranda, Rivasi, Romeva i Rueda, Rühle, Sargentini, Schroedter, Schulz Werner, Smith, Staes, Tarand, Tavares, Taylor Keith, Trüpel, Turmes, Turunen, Ždanoka
Against: 424
ALDE: Alfano, Aylward, Bearder, Bilbao Barandica, Bowles, Bușoi, Chatzimarkakis, Creutzmann, Crowley, Davies, De Backer, Donskis, Duff, Gallagher, Gerbrandy, Godmanis, Goerens, Goulard, Griesbeck, Hall, Harkin, Hirsch, Ilchev, Jensen, Johansson, Jäätteenmäki, Kacin, Kazak, Klinz, Kozlík, Krahmer, Lambsdorff, Ludford, Lyon, Løkkegaard, Manders, Manner, McMillan-Scott, Meissner, Michel, Mulder, Mănescu, Newton Dunn, Neyts-Uyttebroeck, Nicolai, Ojuland, Oviir, Panayotov, Parvanova, Paulsen, Reimers, Ries, Rinaldi, Rochefort, Rohde, Savisaar-Toomast, Schaake, Schmidt, Skylakakis, Takkula, Taylor Rebecca, Thein, Theurer, Torvalds, Uggias, Vajgl, Vattimo, Verhofstadt, Vălean, Watson, Weber Renate, Werthmann, Zanoni, de Sarnez, in 't Veld
ECR: Ashworth, Bielan, Bokros, Bradbourn, Cabrnoch, Callanan, Czarnecki, Deva, Elles, Eppink, Fajmon, Ford, Foster, Fox, Girling, Gróbarczyk, Hannan, Harbour, Kamall, Kamiński, Karim, Kirkhope, Kowal, Kožušník, Legutko, McClarkin, McIntyre, Migalski, Nicholson, Ouzký, Piotrowski, Poręba, Rosbach, Stevenson, Strejček, Sturdy, Swinburne, Szymański, Tannock, Tomaševski, Tošenovský, Van Orden, Vlasák, Yannakoudakis, Zahradil, Zīle, van Dalen, Češková
EFD: (The Earl of) Dartmouth, Agnew, Andreasen, Batten, Bloom, Bufton, Clark, Cymański, Helmer, Kurski, Messerschmidt, Nuttall, Terho, Vanhecke, Włosowicz, Ziobro, de Villiers
GUE/NGL: Anderson, Angourakis, Ernst, Ferreira João, Gustafsson, Hadjigeorgiou, Matias, Meyer, Murphy, Mélenchon, Omarjee, Søndergaard, Toussas, Triantaphyllides, Vergiat, Wils, Zuber
NI: Binev, Brons, Claeys, Dodds, Ehrenhauser, Gollnisch, Griffin, Hartong, Le Pen Jean-Marie, Le Pen Marine, Mölzer, Obermayr, Stassen, Stoyanov Dimitar, Szegedi, Zijlstra
PPE: Albertini, Andrikienė, Angelilli, Antonescu, Antoniozzi, Auconie, Audy, Ayuso, Bach, Bagó, Balz, Bartolozzi, Bastos, Bauer, Becker, Bendtsen, Berlato, Berra, Bodu, Bonsignore, Borys, Boulland, Bratkowski, Brok, Busuttil, Bánki, Böge, Băsescu, Březina, Cadec, Cancian, Carvalho, Casini, Caspary, Cavada, Coelho, Collin-Langen, Comi, Corazza Bildt, Correa Zamora, Danjean, Dati, Daul, David, De Mita, De Veyrac, Deutsch, Deß, Dorfmann, Díaz de Mera García Consuegra, Engel, Estaràs Ferragut, Ferber, Fernandes, Fidanza, Fisas Ayxela, Fjellner, Florenz, Fraga Estévez, Franco, Gabriel, Gahler, Gallo, Gardini, Gargani, Garriga Polledo, Gauzès, Giannakou, Glattfelder, Grosch, Grossetête, Grzyb, Gräßle, Gutiérrez-Cortines, Gyürk, Gál, Gáll-Pelcz, Handzlik, Hankiss, Herranz García, Hibner, Hohlmeier, Hortefeux, Hökmark, Hübner, Iacolino, Ibrisagic, Iturgaiz Angulo, Ivanova, Jahr, Jazłowiecka, Jeggle, Jiménez-Becerril Barrio, Jordan, Járóka, Jędrzejewska, Kaczmarek, Kalinowski, Kalniete, Karas, Kariņš, Kasoulides, Kastler, Kelam, Klaß, Koch, Korhola, Koumoutsakos, Kovatchev, Kozłowski, Kratsa-Tsagaropoulou, Kuhn, Kukan, Köstinger, La Via, Lamassoure, Langen, Le Brun, Le Grip, Lehne, Liese, Lisek, Lope Fontagné, Lulling, Macovei, Malinov, Mann, Marcinkiewicz, Marinescu, Mastella, Matera, Mathieu, Mato Adrover, Matula, Mauro, Mayer, Mayor Oreja, Mazej Kukovič, Mazzoni, Mikolášik, Millán Mon, Mitchell, Morin-Chartier, Morkūnaitė-Mikulėnienė, Muscardini, Mészáros, Naranjo Escobar, Neynsky, Niculescu, Niebler, Nitras, Olbrycht, Oomen-Ruijten, Pack, Pallone, Papanikolaou, Papastamkos, Patriciello, Patrão Neves, Peterle, Pieper, Pietikäinen, Pirker, Ponga, Posselt, Preda, Protasiewicz, Proust, Pöttering, Quisthoudt-Rowohl, Reul, Riquet, Rivellini, Roatta, Roithová, Ronzulli, Rübig, Salafranca Sánchez-Neyra, Sanchez-Schmid, Sartori, Sarvamaa, Saryusz-Wolski, Saudargas, Saïfi, Schnellhardt, Schnieber-Jastram, Schwab, Schöpflin, Scurria, Seeber, Silvestris, Skrzydlewska, Sommer, Sonik, Stolojan, Stoyanov Emil, Striffler, Surján, Svensson, Szájer, Sógor, Tatarella, Teixeira, Theocharous, Thun und Hohenstein, Thyssen, Trematerra, Trzaskowski, Tsoukalas, Tőkés, Ulmer, Urutchev, Vaidere, Verheyen, Vidal-Quadras, Vlasto, Voss, Wałęsa, Weber Manfred, Weisgerber, Wieland, Winkler Iuliu, Winkler Hermann, Wortmann-Kool, Zalba Bidegain, Zalewski, Zanicchi, Zasada, Zeller, Zver, Zwiefka, de Grandes Pascual, de Lange, del Castillo Vera, van Nistelrooij, van de Camp, Łukacijewska, Őry, Šadurskis, Šťastný
S&D: Christensen, Färm, Hedh, Jørgensen, Ludvigsson, Nilsson, Schaldemose, Thomsen, Ulvskog, Westlund
Verts/ALE: Brepoels
Abstention: 18
EFD: Borghezio, Salvini
GUE/NGL: Bisky, Chountis, Händel, Klute, Kohlíček, Le Hyaric, Maštálka, Ransdorf, Remek, Rubiks, Scholz
NI: Colman, Morvai, Sinclaire, van der Stoep
Verts/ALE: Schlyter
Corrections to votes and voting intentions
In favour : João Ferreira, Inês Cristina Zuber
22. RC-B7-0346/2012 – Amendment 5
In favour: 357
ALDE: Alvaro, Aylward, Bowles, Chatzimarkakis, Crowley, Davies, Duff, Gallagher, Godmanis, Goerens, Goulard, Griesbeck, Hall, Kozlík, Lambsdorff, Ludford, Lyon, Mulder, Taylor Rebecca, Theurer
ECR: Ashworth, Bielan, Bokros, Bradbourn, Cabrnoch, Callanan, Czarnecki, Deva, Elles, Eppink, Fajmon, Ford, Foster, Fox, Girling, Gróbarczyk, Hannan, Harbour, Kamall, Kamiński, Karim, Kirkhope, Kowal, Kožušník, Legutko, McClarkin, McIntyre, Migalski, Nicholson, Ouzký, Piotrowski, Poręba, Rosbach, Stevenson, Strejček, Sturdy, Swinburne, Szymański, Tannock, Tomaševski, Tošenovský, Van Orden, Vlasák, Yannakoudakis, Zahradil, Zīle, van Dalen, Češková
EFD: Belder, Bizzotto, Borghezio, Cymański, Fontana, Imbrasas, Kurski, Messerschmidt, Morganti, Paška, Rossi, Salavrakos, Salvini, Scottà, Speroni, Terho, Tzavela, Vanhecke, Włosowicz, Ziobro
GUE/NGL: Anderson, Ferreira João, Gustafsson, Hadjigeorgiou, Hénin, Kohlíček, Liotard, Søndergaard, Triantaphyllides
NI: Brons, Dodds, Gollnisch, Griffin, Le Pen Jean-Marie, Le Pen Marine, Martin Hans-Peter, Mölzer, Obermayr, Severin, Stoyanov Dimitar, Szegedi, Vadim Tudor
PPE: Albertini, Andrikienė, Angelilli, Antonescu, Antoniozzi, Auconie, Audy, Ayuso, Bach, Bagó, Baldassarre, Balz, Bartolozzi, Bastos, Bauer, Becker, Belet, Bendtsen, Berlato, Berra, Bodu, Borys, Boulland, Bratkowski, Brok, Busuttil, Böge, Băsescu, Březina, Cadec, Cancian, Casini, Caspary, Cavada, Coelho, Collin-Langen, Comi, Corazza Bildt, Correa Zamora, Dati, Daul, David, De Mita, De Veyrac, Delvaux, Deutsch, Deß, Dorfmann, Díaz de Mera García Consuegra, Ehler, Engel, Essayah, Estaràs Ferragut, Ferber, Fernandes, Fidanza, Fisas Ayxela, Fjellner, Florenz, Fraga Estévez, Franco, Gabriel, Gahler, Gallo, Gardini, Gargani, Garriga Polledo, Gauzès, Giannakou, Glattfelder, Grosch, Grossetête, Grzyb, Gräßle, Gutiérrez-Cortines, Gyürk, Gál, Gáll-Pelcz, Handzlik, Hankiss, Herranz García, Hibner, Hohlmeier, Hortefeux, Hökmark, Hübner, Iacolino, Ibrisagic, Iturgaiz Angulo, Ivanova, Jahr, Jazłowiecka, Jeggle, Jiménez-Becerril Barrio, Jordan, Járóka, Jędrzejewska, Kaczmarek, Kalinowski, Kalniete, Karas, Kariņš, Kasoulides, Kastler, Kelam, Klaß, Koch, Korhola, Koumoutsakos, Kovatchev, Kozłowski, Kratsa-Tsagaropoulou, Kuhn, Kukan, Köstinger, La Via, Lamassoure, Langen, Le Brun, Le Grip, Lehne, Liese, Lisek, Lope Fontagné, Lulling, Macovei, Malinov, Mann, Marcinkiewicz, Marinescu, Mastella, Matera, Mathieu, Mato Adrover, Matula, Mauro, Mayer, Mayor Oreja, Mazej Kukovič, Mazzoni, Mikolášik, Millán Mon, Mitchell, Morin-Chartier, Morkūnaitė-Mikulėnienė, Muscardini, Mészáros, Naranjo Escobar, Neynsky, Niculescu, Niebler, Nitras, Olbrycht, Oomen-Ruijten, Pack, Pallone, Papanikolaou, Papastamkos, Patriciello, Patrão Neves, Peterle, Pieper, Pietikäinen, Pirker, Ponga, Posselt, Preda, Protasiewicz, Proust, Pöttering, Quisthoudt-Rowohl, Reul, Riquet, Rivellini, Roatta, Roithová, Ronzulli, Rübig, Salafranca Sánchez-Neyra, Sanchez-Schmid, Sartori, Sarvamaa, Saryusz-Wolski, Saudargas, Saïfi, Schnellhardt, Schnieber-Jastram, Schwab, Schöpflin, Scurria, Seeber, Silvestris, Skrzydlewska, Sommer, Sonik, Stolojan, Stoyanov Emil, Striffler, Surján, Svensson, Szájer, Sógor, Tatarella, Theocharous, Thun und Hohenstein, Thyssen, Trzaskowski, Tsoukalas, Tőkés, Ulmer, Urutchev, Vaidere, Verheyen, Vidal-Quadras, Vlasto, Voss, Wałęsa, Weisgerber, Wieland, Winkler Iuliu, Winkler Hermann, Wortmann-Kool, Zalba Bidegain, Zalewski, Zanicchi, Zasada, Zeller, Zver, Zwiefka, Záborská, de Grandes Pascual, de Lange, del Castillo Vera, van Nistelrooij, van de Camp, Őry, Šadurskis, Šťastný
S&D: Caronna, García Pérez, García-Hierro Caraballo, McAvan, Moraes, Siwiec
Verts/ALE: Brepoels, Hudghton, Smith
Against: 258
ALDE: Alfano, Bearder, Bennahmias, Bilbao Barandica, Bușoi, Creutzmann, De Backer, Donskis, Gerbrandy, Harkin, Hirsch, Ilchev, Jensen, Johansson, Kacin, Kazak, Lepage, Løkkegaard, Manner, McMillan-Scott, Meissner, Michel, Mănescu, Newton Dunn, Neyts-Uyttebroeck, Nicolai, Ojuland, Oviir, Panayotov, Parvanova, Paulsen, Reimers, Ries, Rochefort, Rohde, Savisaar-Toomast, Schaake, Schmidt, Skylakakis, Thein, Torvalds, Uggias, Vajgl, Vattimo, Verhofstadt, Vălean, Watson, Weber Renate, Werthmann, Zanoni, in 't Veld
EFD: de Villiers
GUE/NGL: Murphy, Sousa
NI: Colman, Ehrenhauser, Sinclaire
PPE: Danjean, Teixeira, Trematerra
S&D: Alves, Andrieu, Andrés Barea, Arlacchi, Arsenis, Ayala Sender, Badia i Cutchet, Balčytis, Berlinguer, Berman, Berès, Blinkevičiūtė, Borsellino, Boștinaru, Brzobohatá, Bullmann, Capoulas Santos, Castex, Cercas, Childers, Christensen, Cliveti, Cofferati, Correia de Campos, Costa, Costello, Cottigny, Crețu, Daerden, Danellis, De Angelis, De Keyser, Domenici, Dušek, Dăncilă, El Khadraoui, Enciu, Ertug, Estrela, Fajon, Falbr, Ferreira Elisa, Flašíková Beňová, Fleckenstein, Färm, Garcés Ramón, Gardiazábal Rubial, Gebhardt, Geier, Geringer de Oedenberg, Gierek, Glante, Groote, Gualtieri, Guerrero Salom, Guillaume, Gurmai, Gutiérrez Prieto, Göncz, Haug, Hedh, Herczog, Hoang Ngoc, Howitt, Hughes, Iotova, Irigoyen Pérez, Ivan, Jaakonsaari, Jørgensen, Kadenbach, Kalfin, Kammerevert, Kirilov, Kleva, Koppa, Krehl, Kreissl-Dörfler, Lange, Leichtfried, Leinen, Ludvigsson, López Aguilar, Martin David, Martínez Martínez, Maňka, McCarthy, Menéndez del Valle, Merkies, Milana, Mirsky, Moreira, Muñiz De Urquiza, Mynář, Neuser, Neveďalová, Nilsson, Olejniczak, Padar, Paliadeli, Panzeri, Pargneaux, Pașcu, Perello Rodriguez, Pirillo, Pittella, Poc, Prendergast, Prodi, Rapkay, Rapti, Regner, Repo, Riera Madurell, Rodust, Romero López, Roth-Behrendt, Rouček, Sassoli, Sehnalová, Senyszyn, Serracchiani, Simon, Simpson, Sippel, Skinner, Sophocleous, Stavrakakis, Steinruck, Stihler, Susta, Swoboda, Sánchez Presedo, Sârbu, Tabajdi, Tarabella, Thomas, Thomsen, Tirolien, Trautmann, Tănăsescu, Ulvskog, Van Brempt, Vaughan, Vergnaud, Weber Henri, Weiler, Westphal, Willmott, Yáñez-Barnuevo García, Zala, Zemke
Verts/ALE: Albrecht, Alfonsi, Auken, Benarab-Attou, Bicep, Bové, Brantner, Bélier, Chrysogelos, Cochet, Cohn-Bendit, Cramer, Delli, Eickhout, Engström, Evans, Flautre, Giegold, Grèze, Harms, Häfner, Häusling, Jadot, Joly, Keller, Kiil-Nielsen, Lambert, Lamberts, Lichtenberger, Lochbihler, Lövin, Miranda, Rivasi, Romeva i Rueda, Rühle, Sargentini, Schlyter, Schroedter, Schulz Werner, Staes, Tarand, Tavares, Taylor Keith, Trüpel, Turunen, Ždanoka
Abstention: 42
ALDE: Klinz, Manders
EFD: (The Earl of) Dartmouth, Agnew, Andreasen, Batten, Bloom, Bufton, Clark, Helmer, Nuttall
GUE/NGL: Angourakis, Bisky, Chountis, Ernst, Händel, Klute, Le Hyaric, Lösing, Matias, Maštálka, Meyer, Mélenchon, Ransdorf, Remek, Rubiks, Scholz, Toussas, Vergiat, Wils, Zimmer
NI: Binev, Claeys, Hartong, Morvai, Stassen, Zijlstra, van der Stoep
PPE: Bonsignore
S&D: Grech, Țicău
Verts/ALE: Bütikofer
Corrections to votes and voting intentions
In favour : Maria Da Graça Carvalho, Arnaud Danjean, Francisco Sosa Wagner, Graham Watson
Against : Christel Schaldemose, Edward Scicluna, Marielle de Sarnez
Abstention : Inês Cristina Zuber
23. RC-B7-0346/2012 – § 26/2
In favour: 265
ALDE: Bennahmias, Lepage, Rinaldi, de Sarnez
EFD: Cymański, Imbrasas, Kurski, Morganti, Salavrakos, Terho, Tzavela, Włosowicz, Ziobro
GUE/NGL: Bisky, Ernst, Hadjigeorgiou, Händel, Hénin, Klute, Lösing, Maštálka, Murphy, Ransdorf, Rubiks, Scholz, Sousa, Wils, Zimmer
NI: Ehrenhauser, Martin Hans-Peter, Severin, Sosa Wagner, Vadim Tudor
PPE: Busuttil, Caspary, Delvaux, Pietikäinen, Posselt, Ronzulli, Salafranca Sánchez-Neyra
S&D: Alves, Andrieu, Andrés Barea, Arlacchi, Arsenis, Ayala Sender, Badia i Cutchet, Balčytis, Berlinguer, Berman, Berès, Blinkevičiūtė, Borsellino, Boștinaru, Brzobohatá, Bullmann, Capoulas Santos, Caronna, Castex, Cercas, Childers, Christensen, Cliveti, Cofferati, Correia de Campos, Costa, Costello, Cottigny, Crețu, Cuschieri, Cutaș, Daerden, Danellis, De Angelis, De Keyser, Domenici, Droutsas, Dušek, Dăncilă, El Khadraoui, Enciu, Ertug, Estrela, Fajon, Falbr, Ferreira Elisa, Flašíková Beňová, Fleckenstein, Färm, Garcés Ramón, García Pérez, García-Hierro Caraballo, Gardiazábal Rubial, Gebhardt, Geier, Geringer de Oedenberg, Gierek, Glante, Goebbels, Gomes, Grech, Groote, Gualtieri, Guerrero Salom, Guillaume, Gurmai, Gutiérrez Prieto, Göncz, Haug, Hedh, Herczog, Hoang Ngoc, Howitt, Hughes, Iotova, Irigoyen Pérez, Ivan, Jaakonsaari, Jørgensen, Kadenbach, Kalfin, Kammerevert, Kirilov, Kleva, Koppa, Krehl, Kreissl-Dörfler, Lange, Leichtfried, Leinen, Ludvigsson, López Aguilar, Martin David, Martínez Martínez, Maňka, McAvan, McCarthy, Menéndez del Valle, Merkies, Milana, Mirsky, Moraes, Moreira, Muñiz De Urquiza, Mynář, Neuser, Neveďalová, Nilsson, Obiols, Olejniczak, Padar, Paleckis, Paliadeli, Panzeri, Papadopoulou, Pargneaux, Pașcu, Perello Rodriguez, Pirillo, Pittella, Poc, Podimata, Prendergast, Prodi, Rapkay, Rapti, Regner, Repo, Riera Madurell, Rodust, Romero López, Roth-Behrendt, Rouček, Sassoli, Schaldemose, Scicluna, Sehnalová, Senyszyn, Serracchiani, Simon, Simpson, Sippel, Siwiec, Skinner, Sophocleous, Stavrakakis, Steinruck, Stihler, Susta, Swoboda, Sánchez Presedo, Sârbu, Tabajdi, Tarabella, Thomas, Tirolien, Trautmann, Tănăsescu, Ulvskog, Van Brempt, Vaughan, Vergnaud, Weber Henri, Weidenholzer, Weiler, Westlund, Westphal, Willmott, Yáñez-Barnuevo García, Zala, Zemke, Țicău
Verts/ALE: Albrecht, Alfonsi, Auken, Benarab-Attou, Bicep, Bové, Brantner, Bélier, Bütikofer, Chrysogelos, Cochet, Cohn-Bendit, Cramer, Delli, Durant, Eickhout, Engström, Evans, Flautre, Giegold, Grèze, Harms, Hassi, Hudghton, Häfner, Häusling, Jadot, Joly, Keller, Kiil-Nielsen, Lambert, Lichtenberger, Lochbihler, Lunacek, Lövin, Miranda, Rivasi, Romeva i Rueda, Rühle, Sargentini, Schlyter, Schroedter, Schulz Werner, Smith, Staes, Tarand, Tavares, Taylor Keith, Trüpel, Turmes, Turunen, Zéribi, Ždanoka
Against: 409
ALDE: Alfano, Aylward, Bearder, Bilbao Barandica, Bowles, Bușoi, Chatzimarkakis, Creutzmann, Crowley, Davies, De Backer, Donskis, Duff, Gallagher, Gerbrandy, Godmanis, Goerens, Goulard, Griesbeck, Hall, Harkin, Hirsch, Ilchev, Jensen, Johansson, Jäätteenmäki, Kacin, Kazak, Klinz, Kozlík, Krahmer, Lambsdorff, Ludford, Lyon, Løkkegaard, Manders, Manner, McMillan-Scott, Meissner, Michel, Mulder, Mănescu, Newton Dunn, Neyts-Uyttebroeck, Nicolai, Ojuland, Oviir, Panayotov, Parvanova, Paulsen, Reimers, Ries, Rochefort, Rohde, Savisaar-Toomast, Schaake, Schmidt, Skylakakis, Takkula, Taylor Rebecca, Thein, Theurer, Torvalds, Uggias, Vajgl, Vattimo, Verhofstadt, Vălean, Watson, Weber Renate, Werthmann, in 't Veld
ECR: Ashworth, Bielan, Bokros, Bradbourn, Cabrnoch, Callanan, Czarnecki, Deva, Elles, Eppink, Fajmon, Ford, Foster, Fox, Girling, Gróbarczyk, Hannan, Harbour, Kamall, Kamiński, Karim, Kirkhope, Kowal, Kožušník, Legutko, McClarkin, McIntyre, Migalski, Nicholson, Ouzký, Piotrowski, Poręba, Rosbach, Stevenson, Strejček, Sturdy, Swinburne, Szymański, Tannock, Tomaševski, Tošenovský, Van Orden, Vlasák, Yannakoudakis, Zahradil, Zīle, van Dalen, Češková
EFD: (The Earl of) Dartmouth, Agnew, Andreasen, Batten, Belder, Bizzotto, Bloom, Borghezio, Bufton, Clark, Fontana, Helmer, Messerschmidt, Nuttall, Paška, Rossi, Salvini, Scottà, Speroni, Vanhecke, de Villiers
GUE/NGL: Anderson, Angourakis, Chountis, Ferreira João, Gustafsson, Liotard, Matias, Meyer, Omarjee, Søndergaard, Toussas, Vergiat, Zuber
NI: Binev, Brons, Claeys, Dodds, Gollnisch, Griffin, Hartong, Le Pen Jean-Marie, Le Pen Marine, Mölzer, Obermayr, Stassen, Stoyanov Dimitar, Szegedi, Zijlstra, van der Stoep
PPE: Albertini, Andrikienė, Angelilli, Antonescu, Antoniozzi, Auconie, Audy, Ayuso, Bach, Bagó, Baldassarre, Balz, Bartolozzi, Bastos, Bauer, Becker, Belet, Bendtsen, Berlato, Berra, Bodu, Bonsignore, Borys, Boulland, Bratkowski, Brok, Bánki, Böge, Băsescu, Březina, Cadec, Cancian, Carvalho, Casini, Cavada, Coelho, Collin-Langen, Comi, Corazza Bildt, Correa Zamora, Danjean, Dati, Daul, David, De Mita, De Veyrac, Deutsch, Deß, Dorfmann, Díaz de Mera García Consuegra, Ehler, Engel, Essayah, Estaràs Ferragut, Ferber, Fernandes, Fidanza, Fisas Ayxela, Fjellner, Florenz, Fraga Estévez, Franco, Gabriel, Gahler, Gallo, Gardini, Gargani, Garriga Polledo, Gauzès, Giannakou, Glattfelder, Grosch, Grossetête, Grzyb, Gräßle, Gutiérrez-Cortines, Gyürk, Gál, Gáll-Pelcz, Handzlik, Hankiss, Herranz García, Hibner, Hohlmeier, Hortefeux, Hökmark, Hübner, Iacolino, Ibrisagic, Iturgaiz Angulo, Ivanova, Jahr, Jazłowiecka, Jeggle, Jiménez-Becerril Barrio, Jordan, Járóka, Jędrzejewska, Kaczmarek, Kalinowski, Kalniete, Karas, Kariņš, Kasoulides, Kastler, Kelam, Klaß, Koch, Korhola, Koumoutsakos, Kovatchev, Kozłowski, Kratsa-Tsagaropoulou, Kuhn, Kukan, Köstinger, La Via, Lamassoure, Langen, Le Brun, Le Grip, Lehne, Liese, Lisek, Lope Fontagné, Luhan, Lulling, Macovei, Malinov, Mann, Marcinkiewicz, Marinescu, Mastella, Matera, Mathieu, Mato Adrover, Matula, Mauro, Mayer, Mayor Oreja, Mazej Kukovič, Mazzoni, Mikolášik, Millán Mon, Mitchell, Morin-Chartier, Morkūnaitė-Mikulėnienė, Muscardini, Mészáros, Naranjo Escobar, Neynsky, Niculescu, Niebler, Nitras, Olbrycht, Oomen-Ruijten, Pack, Pallone, Papanikolaou, Papastamkos, Patriciello, Patrão Neves, Peterle, Pieper, Pirker, Ponga, Preda, Protasiewicz, Proust, Pöttering, Quisthoudt-Rowohl, Reul, Riquet, Rivellini, Roatta, Roithová, Rübig, Sanchez-Schmid, Sartori, Sarvamaa, Saryusz-Wolski, Saudargas, Saïfi, Schnellhardt, Schnieber-Jastram, Schwab, Schöpflin, Scurria, Seeber, Silvestris, Skrzydlewska, Sommer, Sonik, Stolojan, Stoyanov Emil, Striffler, Svensson, Szájer, Sógor, Tatarella, Teixeira, Theocharous, Thun und Hohenstein, Thyssen, Trematerra, Trzaskowski, Tsoukalas, Tőkés, Ulmer, Urutchev, Vaidere, Verheyen, Vidal-Quadras, Vlasto, Voss, Wałęsa, Weisgerber, Wieland, Winkler Iuliu, Winkler Hermann, Wortmann-Kool, Zalba Bidegain, Zalewski, Zanicchi, Zasada, Zeller, Zver, Zwiefka, Záborská, de Grandes Pascual, de Lange, del Castillo Vera, van Nistelrooij, van de Camp, Łukacijewska, Őry, Šadurskis, Šťastný
Verts/ALE: Brepoels
Abstention: 7
GUE/NGL: Kohlíček, Le Hyaric, Remek, Triantaphyllides
NI: Colman, Morvai, Sinclaire
Corrections to votes and voting intentions
In favour : João Ferreira, Britta Thomsen, Inês Cristina Zuber
Abstention : Frieda Brepoels
24. RC-B7-0346/2012 – § 30/1
In favour: 627
ALDE: Alfano, Aylward, Bearder, Bennahmias, Bilbao Barandica, Bowles, Bușoi, Chatzimarkakis, Creutzmann, Crowley, Davies, De Backer, Donskis, Duff, Gallagher, Gerbrandy, Godmanis, Goerens, Hall, Harkin, Hirsch, Ilchev, Jensen, Johansson, Kacin, Kazak, Klinz, Kozlík, Krahmer, Lepage, Ludford, Lyon, Løkkegaard, Manders, Manner, McMillan-Scott, Meissner, Michel, Mulder, Mănescu, Newton Dunn, Neyts-Uyttebroeck, Nicolai, Ojuland, Oviir, Panayotov, Parvanova, Paulsen, Reimers, Ries, Rochefort, Rohde, Savisaar-Toomast, Schaake, Schmidt, Skylakakis, Takkula, Taylor Rebecca, Thein, Theurer, Torvalds, Uggias, Vajgl, Vattimo, Verhofstadt, Vălean, Watson, Weber Renate, Werthmann, Zanoni, de Sarnez, in 't Veld
ECR: Ashworth, Bielan, Bokros, Bradbourn, Cabrnoch, Callanan, Czarnecki, Deva, Elles, Eppink, Fajmon, Ford, Foster, Fox, Girling, Gróbarczyk, Hannan, Harbour, Kamall, Kamiński, Karim, Kirkhope, Kowal, Kožušník, Legutko, McClarkin, McIntyre, Migalski, Nicholson, Ouzký, Piotrowski, Poręba, Stevenson, Strejček, Sturdy, Swinburne, Szymański, Tannock, Tomaševski, Tošenovský, Van Orden, Vlasák, Yannakoudakis, Zahradil, Zīle, van Dalen, Češková
EFD: Borghezio, Cymański, Fontana, Imbrasas, Kurski, Messerschmidt, Morganti, Rossi, Salavrakos, Salvini, Scottà, Speroni, Terho, Tzavela, Włosowicz, Ziobro
GUE/NGL: Anderson, Bisky, Chountis, Ernst, Gustafsson, Hadjigeorgiou, Händel, Hénin, Klute, Kohlíček, Le Hyaric, Liotard, Lösing, Matias, Maštálka, Meyer, Mélenchon, Omarjee, Ransdorf, Remek, Rubiks, Scholz, Sousa, Søndergaard, Triantaphyllides, Vergiat, Wils, Zimmer
NI: Ehrenhauser, Martin Hans-Peter, Severin, Sosa Wagner, Szegedi, Vadim Tudor
PPE: Albertini, Andrikienė, Angelilli, Antonescu, Antoniozzi, Auconie, Audy, Ayuso, Bach, Baldassarre, Balz, Bartolozzi, Bastos, Bauer, Becker, Belet, Bendtsen, Berlato, Berra, Bodu, Bonsignore, Borys, Boulland, Bratkowski, Brok, Busuttil, Bánki, Böge, Băsescu, Březina, Cadec, Cancian, Carvalho, Casini, Caspary, Cavada, Coelho, Collin-Langen, Comi, Corazza Bildt, Correa Zamora, Danjean, Dati, Daul, David, De Mita, De Veyrac, Delvaux, Deutsch, Deß, Dorfmann, Díaz de Mera García Consuegra, Ehler, Engel, Essayah, Estaràs Ferragut, Ferber, Fernandes, Fidanza, Fisas Ayxela, Fjellner, Florenz, Fraga Estévez, Franco, Gabriel, Gahler, Gallo, Gardini, Gargani, Garriga Polledo, Gauzès, Giannakou, Glattfelder, Grosch, Grossetête, Grzyb, Gräßle, Gutiérrez-Cortines, Gyürk, Gál, Gáll-Pelcz, Handzlik, Hankiss, Herranz García, Hibner, Hohlmeier, Hortefeux, Hökmark, Hübner, Iacolino, Ibrisagic, Iturgaiz Angulo, Ivanova, Jahr, Jeggle, Jiménez-Becerril Barrio, Jordan, Járóka, Jędrzejewska, Kaczmarek, Kalinowski, Kalniete, Karas, Kariņš, Kasoulides, Kastler, Kelam, Klaß, Koch, Korhola, Koumoutsakos, Kovatchev, Kozłowski, Kratsa-Tsagaropoulou, Kuhn, Kukan, Köstinger, La Via, Lamassoure, Langen, Le Brun, Le Grip, Lehne, Liese, Lisek, Lope Fontagné, Luhan, Lulling, Macovei, Malinov, Mann, Marcinkiewicz, Marinescu, Mastella, Matera, Mathieu, Mato Adrover, Matula, Mauro, Mayer, Mayor Oreja, Mazej Kukovič, Mazzoni, Mikolášik, Millán Mon, Mitchell, Morin-Chartier, Morkūnaitė-Mikulėnienė, Muscardini, Mészáros, Naranjo Escobar, Neynsky, Niculescu, Niebler, Nitras, Olbrycht, Oomen-Ruijten, Pack, Pallone, Papanikolaou, Papastamkos, Patriciello, Patrão Neves, Peterle, Pieper, Pietikäinen, Pirker, Ponga, Posselt, Preda, Protasiewicz, Proust, Pöttering, Quisthoudt-Rowohl, Reul, Riquet, Rivellini, Roatta, Roithová, Ronzulli, Rübig, Salafranca Sánchez-Neyra, Sanchez-Schmid, Sarvamaa, Saryusz-Wolski, Saudargas, Saïfi, Schnellhardt, Schnieber-Jastram, Schöpflin, Scurria, Seeber, Silvestris, Skrzydlewska, Sommer, Sonik, Stolojan, Stoyanov Emil, Striffler, Surján, Szájer, Sógor, Tatarella, Teixeira, Theocharous, Thun und Hohenstein, Thyssen, Trematerra, Trzaskowski, Tsoukalas, Tőkés, Ulmer, Urutchev, Vaidere, Verheyen, Vidal-Quadras, Vlasto, Voss, Wałęsa, Weber Manfred, Weisgerber, Wieland, Winkler Iuliu, Winkler Hermann, Wortmann-Kool, Zalba Bidegain, Zalewski, Zanicchi, Zasada, Zeller, Zver, Zwiefka, Záborská, de Grandes Pascual, de Lange, del Castillo Vera, van Nistelrooij, van de Camp, Łukacijewska, Őry, Šadurskis, Šťastný
S&D: Alves, Andrieu, Andrés Barea, Arlacchi, Arsenis, Ayala Sender, Badia i Cutchet, Balčytis, Berlinguer, Berman, Berès, Blinkevičiūtė, Borsellino, Boștinaru, Brzobohatá, Bullmann, Capoulas Santos, Caronna, Castex, Cercas, Childers, Christensen, Cliveti, Cofferati, Correia de Campos, Costa, Costello, Cottigny, Crețu, Cuschieri, Cutaș, Daerden, Danellis, De Angelis, De Keyser, Domenici, Droutsas, Dušek, Dăncilă, El Khadraoui, Enciu, Ertug, Estrela, Fajon, Falbr, Ferreira Elisa, Flašíková Beňová, Fleckenstein, Färm, Garcés Ramón, García Pérez, García-Hierro Caraballo, Gardiazábal Rubial, Gebhardt, Geier, Geringer de Oedenberg, Gierek, Glante, Goebbels, Gomes, Grech, Groote, Gualtieri, Guerrero Salom, Guillaume, Gurmai, Gutiérrez Prieto, Göncz, Haug, Hedh, Herczog, Hoang Ngoc, Howitt, Hughes, Iotova, Irigoyen Pérez, Ivan, Jaakonsaari, Jørgensen, Kadenbach, Kalfin, Kammerevert, Kirilov, Kleva, Koppa, Krehl, Kreissl-Dörfler, Lange, Leichtfried, Leinen, Ludvigsson, López Aguilar, Martin David, Martínez Martínez, Maňka, McAvan, McCarthy, Menéndez del Valle, Merkies, Milana, Mirsky, Moraes, Moreira, Muñiz De Urquiza, Mynář, Neuser, Neveďalová, Nilsson, Obiols, Olejniczak, Padar, Paleckis, Paliadeli, Panzeri, Papadopoulou, Pargneaux, Pașcu, Perello Rodriguez, Pirillo, Pittella, Poc, Prendergast, Prodi, Rapkay, Rapti, Regner, Repo, Riera Madurell, Rodust, Romero López, Roth-Behrendt, Rouček, Sassoli, Schaldemose, Scicluna, Sehnalová, Senyszyn, Serracchiani, Simon, Simpson, Sippel, Siwiec, Skinner, Sophocleous, Stavrakakis, Steinruck, Stihler, Susta, Swoboda, Sánchez Presedo, Sârbu, Tabajdi, Tarabella, Thomas, Thomsen, Tirolien, Trautmann, Tănăsescu, Ulvskog, Van Brempt, Vaughan, Vergnaud, Weber Henri, Weidenholzer, Weiler, Westlund, Westphal, Willmott, Yáñez-Barnuevo García, Zala, Zemke, Țicău
Verts/ALE: Albrecht, Alfonsi, Auken, Benarab-Attou, Bové, Brantner, Brepoels, Bélier, Bütikofer, Chrysogelos, Cochet, Cohn-Bendit, Cramer, Delli, Durant, Evans, Harms, Hudghton, Jadot, Joly, Keller, Lambert, Lamberts, Lichtenberger, Lochbihler, Lunacek, Lövin, Miranda, Rivasi, Romeva i Rueda, Rühle, Sargentini, Schlyter, Schroedter, Schulz Werner, Smith, Staes, Tarand, Tavares, Taylor Keith, Trüpel, Turunen, Zéribi, Ždanoka
Against: 34
ECR: Rosbach
EFD: (The Earl of) Dartmouth, Agnew, Andreasen, Batten, Belder, Bloom, Bufton, Clark, Helmer, Nuttall, Vanhecke, de Villiers
GUE/NGL: Ferreira, Toussas, Zuber
NI: Binev, Brons, Claeys, Colman, Gollnisch, Griffin, Hartong, Le Pen Jean-Marie, Le Pen Marine, Mölzer, Obermayr, Sinclaire, Stassen, Stoyanov Dimitar, Zijlstra, van der Stoep
PPE: Sartori, Svensson
Abstention: 6
EFD: Bizzotto, Paška
GUE/NGL: Angourakis, Murphy
NI: Dodds, Morvai
Corrections to votes and voting intentions
In favour : Nicole Kiil-Nielsen, Amalia Sartori
25. RC-B7-0346/2012 – § 31/2
In favour: 291
ALDE: Aylward, Bennahmias, Crowley, Gallagher, Goulard, Griesbeck, Harkin, Lepage, Rinaldi, Schaake, Werthmann, de Sarnez, in 't Veld
EFD: Borghezio, Cymański, Fontana, Imbrasas, Kurski, Morganti, Salvini, Terho, Włosowicz, Ziobro
GUE/NGL: Anderson, Angourakis, Bisky, Chountis, Ernst, Ferreira João, Gustafsson, Hadjigeorgiou, Händel, Hénin, Klute, Le Hyaric, Liotard, Lösing, Matias, Maštálka, Meyer, Murphy, Mélenchon, Omarjee, Ransdorf, Remek, Scholz, Sousa, Søndergaard, Toussas, Triantaphyllides, Vergiat, Wils, Zimmer, Zuber
NI: Ehrenhauser, Martin Hans-Peter, Severin, Sosa Wagner, Stoyanov Dimitar, Vadim Tudor
PPE: Brok, Corazza Bildt, De Veyrac, Delvaux, Essayah, Pietikäinen, Sarvamaa, Šťastný
S&D: Alves, Andrieu, Andrés Barea, Arlacchi, Arsenis, Ayala Sender, Badia i Cutchet, Balčytis, Berlinguer, Berman, Berès, Blinkevičiūtė, Borsellino, Boștinaru, Brzobohatá, Bullmann, Capoulas Santos, Caronna, Castex, Cercas, Christensen, Cliveti, Cofferati, Correia de Campos, Costa, Costello, Cottigny, Crețu, Cuschieri, Cutaș, Daerden, Danellis, De Angelis, De Keyser, Domenici, Droutsas, Dušek, Dăncilă, El Khadraoui, Enciu, Ertug, Estrela, Fajon, Falbr, Ferreira Elisa, Flašíková Beňová, Fleckenstein, Färm, Garcés Ramón, García Pérez, García-Hierro Caraballo, Gardiazábal Rubial, Gebhardt, Geier, Geringer de Oedenberg, Gierek, Glante, Goebbels, Gomes, Grech, Groote, Gualtieri, Guerrero Salom, Guillaume, Gurmai, Gutiérrez Prieto, Göncz, Haug, Hedh, Herczog, Hoang Ngoc, Howitt, Hughes, Iotova, Irigoyen Pérez, Ivan, Jaakonsaari, Jørgensen, Kadenbach, Kammerevert, Kirilov, Kleva, Koppa, Krehl, Kreissl-Dörfler, Lange, Leichtfried, Leinen, Ludvigsson, López Aguilar, Martin David, Martínez Martínez, Maňka, McAvan, McCarthy, Menéndez del Valle, Merkies, Milana, Mirsky, Moraes, Moreira, Muñiz De Urquiza, Mynář, Neuser, Neveďalová, Nilsson, Obiols, Olejniczak, Padar, Paleckis, Paliadeli, Panzeri, Papadopoulou, Pargneaux, Pașcu, Perello Rodriguez, Pirillo, Pittella, Poc, Podimata, Prendergast, Prodi, Rapkay, Rapti, Regner, Repo, Rodust, Romero López, Roth-Behrendt, Rouček, Sassoli, Schaldemose, Scicluna, Sehnalová, Senyszyn, Serracchiani, Simon, Simpson, Sippel, Siwiec, Skinner, Sophocleous, Stavrakakis, Steinruck, Stihler, Susta, Swoboda, Sánchez Presedo, Sârbu, Tabajdi, Tarabella, Thomas, Thomsen, Tirolien, Trautmann, Tănăsescu, Ulvskog, Van Brempt, Vaughan, Vergnaud, Weber Henri, Weidenholzer, Weiler, Westlund, Westphal, Willmott, Yáñez-Barnuevo García, Zala, Zemke, Țicău
Verts/ALE: Albrecht, Alfonsi, Andersdotter, Auken, Benarab-Attou, Bicep, Bové, Brantner, Bélier, Bütikofer, Chrysogelos, Cochet, Cohn-Bendit, Delli, Durant, Eickhout, Engström, Evans, Flautre, Giegold, Grèze, Harms, Hassi, Hudghton, Häfner, Häusling, Jadot, Joly, Keller, Kiil-Nielsen, Lambert, Lamberts, Lichtenberger, Lochbihler, Lunacek, Lövin, Miranda, Rivasi, Romeva i Rueda, Rühle, Sargentini, Schlyter, Schroedter, Schulz Werner, Smith, Staes, Tarand, Tavares, Taylor Keith, Trüpel, Turmes, Turunen, Ždanoka
Against: 364
ALDE: Alfano, Bearder, Bilbao Barandica, Bowles, Bușoi, Chatzimarkakis, Creutzmann, De Backer, Donskis, Duff, Gerbrandy, Godmanis, Goerens, Hall, Hirsch, Ilchev, Jensen, Johansson, Jäätteenmäki, Kacin, Kazak, Klinz, Kozlík, Krahmer, Lambsdorff, Ludford, Lyon, Løkkegaard, Manders, Manner, McMillan-Scott, Meissner, Michel, Mulder, Mănescu, Newton Dunn, Neyts-Uyttebroeck, Nicolai, Ojuland, Oviir, Panayotov, Parvanova, Paulsen, Reimers, Ries, Rochefort, Rohde, Savisaar-Toomast, Schmidt, Skylakakis, Takkula, Taylor Rebecca, Thein, Theurer, Torvalds, Uggias, Vajgl, Vattimo, Verhofstadt, Vălean, Watson, Weber Renate, Zanoni
ECR: Ashworth, Bielan, Bokros, Bradbourn, Cabrnoch, Callanan, Czarnecki, Deva, Elles, Eppink, Fajmon, Ford, Foster, Fox, Girling, Gróbarczyk, Hannan, Harbour, Kamall, Kamiński, Karim, Kirkhope, Kowal, Kožušník, Legutko, McClarkin, McIntyre, Migalski, Nicholson, Ouzký, Piotrowski, Poręba, Rosbach, Stevenson, Strejček, Sturdy, Swinburne, Szymański, Tannock, Tomaševski, Tošenovský, Van Orden, Vlasák, Yannakoudakis, Zahradil, Zīle
EFD: (The Earl of) Dartmouth, Belder, Messerschmidt, Paška, Salavrakos, Tzavela, Vanhecke
GUE/NGL: Rubiks
NI: Brons, Claeys, Colman, Dodds, Griffin, Sinclaire, Szegedi, van der Stoep
PPE: Albertini, Andrikienė, Angelilli, Antonescu, Antoniozzi, Auconie, Audy, Ayuso, Bach, Bagó, Baldassarre, Balz, Bartolozzi, Bastos, Bauer, Becker, Belet, Bendtsen, Berlato, Berra, Bodu, Bonsignore, Borys, Boulland, Bratkowski, Busuttil, Bánki, Böge, Băsescu, Březina, Cadec, Cancian, Carvalho, Casini, Caspary, Cavada, Coelho, Collin-Langen, Comi, Correa Zamora, Danjean, Dati, Daul, David, De Mita, Deutsch, Deß, Dorfmann, Díaz de Mera García Consuegra, Ehler, Engel, Estaràs Ferragut, Ferber, Fernandes, Fidanza, Fisas Ayxela, Fjellner, Florenz, Fraga Estévez, Franco, Gabriel, Gahler, Gallo, Gardini, Gargani, Garriga Polledo, Gauzès, Giannakou, Glattfelder, Grosch, Grossetête, Grzyb, Gräßle, Gutiérrez-Cortines, Gyürk, Gál, Gáll-Pelcz, Handzlik, Hankiss, Herranz García, Hibner, Hohlmeier, Hortefeux, Hökmark, Hübner, Iacolino, Ibrisagic, Iturgaiz Angulo, Ivanova, Jahr, Jazłowiecka, Jeggle, Jiménez-Becerril Barrio, Jordan, Járóka, Jędrzejewska, Kaczmarek, Kalinowski, Kalniete, Karas, Kariņš, Kasoulides, Kastler, Kelam, Klaß, Koch, Korhola, Koumoutsakos, Kovatchev, Kozłowski, Kratsa-Tsagaropoulou, Kuhn, Kukan, Köstinger, La Via, Lamassoure, Langen, Le Brun, Le Grip, Lehne, Liese, Lisek, Lope Fontagné, Luhan, Lulling, Macovei, Malinov, Mann, Marcinkiewicz, Marinescu, Mastella, Matera, Mathieu, Mato Adrover, Matula, Mauro, Mayer, Mayor Oreja, Mazej Kukovič, Mazzoni, Mikolášik, Millán Mon, Mitchell, Morin-Chartier, Morkūnaitė-Mikulėnienė, Muscardini, Mészáros, Naranjo Escobar, Neynsky, Niculescu, Niebler, Nitras, Olbrycht, Oomen-Ruijten, Pack, Pallone, Papanikolaou, Papastamkos, Patriciello, Patrão Neves, Peterle, Pieper, Pirker, Ponga, Posselt, Preda, Protasiewicz, Proust, Pöttering, Quisthoudt-Rowohl, Reul, Riquet, Rivellini, Roatta, Roithová, Ronzulli, Rübig, Salafranca Sánchez-Neyra, Sanchez-Schmid, Sartori, Saryusz-Wolski, Saudargas, Saïfi, Schnellhardt, Schnieber-Jastram, Schwab, Schöpflin, Scurria, Seeber, Silvestris, Skrzydlewska, Sommer, Sonik, Stolojan, Stoyanov Emil, Striffler, Surján, Svensson, Szájer, Sógor, Tatarella, Teixeira, Theocharous, Thun und Hohenstein, Thyssen, Trematerra, Trzaskowski, Tsoukalas, Tőkés, Ulmer, Urutchev, Vaidere, Verheyen, Vidal-Quadras, Vlasto, Voss, Wałęsa, Weber Manfred, Weisgerber, Wieland, Winkler Iuliu, Winkler Hermann, Wortmann-Kool, Zalba Bidegain, Zalewski, Zanicchi, Zasada, Zeller, Zver, Zwiefka, Záborská, de Grandes Pascual, de Lange, del Castillo Vera, van Nistelrooij, van de Camp, Łukacijewska, Őry, Šadurskis
Abstention: 24
EFD: Agnew, Andreasen, Batten, Bizzotto, Bloom, Bufton, Clark, Helmer, Nuttall, Rossi, Scottà, Speroni
GUE/NGL: Kohlíček
NI: Binev, Gollnisch, Hartong, Le Pen Jean-Marie, Le Pen Marine, Morvai, Mölzer, Obermayr, Stassen, Zijlstra
Verts/ALE: Brepoels
Corrections to votes and voting intentions
Abstention : William (The Earl of) Dartmouth
26. RC-B7-0346/2012 – § 32/2
In favour: 597
ALDE: Alfano, Aylward, Bearder, Bennahmias, Bilbao Barandica, Bușoi, Chatzimarkakis, Creutzmann, Crowley, Davies, De Backer, Donskis, Duff, Gallagher, Gerbrandy, Godmanis, Goerens, Goulard, Griesbeck, Hall, Harkin, Hirsch, Ilchev, Jensen, Johansson, Kacin, Kazak, Klinz, Kozlík, Krahmer, Lepage, Ludford, Lyon, Løkkegaard, Manders, Manner, McMillan-Scott, Meissner, Michel, Mulder, Mănescu, Newton Dunn, Neyts-Uyttebroeck, Nicolai, Ojuland, Oviir, Panayotov, Paulsen, Reimers, Ries, Rochefort, Rohde, Savisaar-Toomast, Schaake, Schmidt, Skylakakis, Takkula, Taylor Rebecca, Thein, Theurer, Torvalds, Uggias, Vajgl, Vattimo, Verhofstadt, Vălean, Watson, Weber Renate, Werthmann, Zanoni, de Sarnez, in 't Veld
ECR: Ashworth, Bielan, Bokros, Bradbourn, Cabrnoch, Callanan, Czarnecki, Deva, Elles, Eppink, Fajmon, Ford, Foster, Girling, Gróbarczyk, Hannan, Harbour, Kamall, Kamiński, Karim, Kirkhope, Kowal, Kožušník, Legutko, McClarkin, McIntyre, Migalski, Nicholson, Ouzký, Piotrowski, Poręba, Stevenson, Strejček, Sturdy, Swinburne, Tannock, Tomaševski, Tošenovský, Van Orden, Vlasák, Yannakoudakis, Zahradil, Zīle, van Dalen
EFD: Bizzotto, Borghezio, Fontana, Imbrasas, Messerschmidt, Morganti, Paška, Rossi, Salavrakos, Salvini, Scottà, Speroni, Terho, Tzavela
GUE/NGL: Kohlíček
NI: Dodds, Ehrenhauser, Gollnisch, Le Pen Jean-Marie, Le Pen Marine, Mölzer, Obermayr, Severin, Stoyanov Dimitar, Szegedi, Vadim Tudor
PPE: Albertini, Andrikienė, Angelilli, Antonescu, Antoniozzi, Auconie, Ayuso, Bach, Bagó, Baldassarre, Balz, Bartolozzi, Bastos, Bauer, Becker, Belet, Bendtsen, Berlato, Berra, Bonsignore, Borys, Boulland, Bratkowski, Brok, Busuttil, Bánki, Böge, Băsescu, Březina, Cadec, Carvalho, Casini, Caspary, Cavada, Coelho, Collin-Langen, Comi, Corazza Bildt, Correa Zamora, Danjean, Daul, David, De Mita, De Veyrac, Delvaux, Deutsch, Deß, Dorfmann, Díaz de Mera García Consuegra, Ehler, Engel, Essayah, Estaràs Ferragut, Ferber, Fernandes, Fidanza, Fisas Ayxela, Florenz, Fraga Estévez, Franco, Gabriel, Gahler, Gallo, Gardini, Gargani, Garriga Polledo, Gauzès, Giannakou, Glattfelder, Grosch, Grossetête, Grzyb, Gräßle, Gutiérrez-Cortines, Gyürk, Gál, Gáll-Pelcz, Handzlik, Hankiss, Herranz García, Hibner, Hohlmeier, Hortefeux, Hökmark, Hübner, Iacolino, Ibrisagic, Iturgaiz Angulo, Ivanova, Jahr, Jazłowiecka, Jeggle, Jiménez-Becerril Barrio, Jordan, Járóka, Jędrzejewska, Kaczmarek, Kalinowski, Kalniete, Karas, Kariņš, Kasoulides, Kastler, Kelam, Klaß, Koch, Korhola, Koumoutsakos, Kovatchev, Kozłowski, Kratsa-Tsagaropoulou, Kuhn, Kukan, Köstinger, La Via, Lamassoure, Langen, Le Brun, Le Grip, Lehne, Liese, Lisek, Lope Fontagné, Luhan, Lulling, Mann, Marcinkiewicz, Marinescu, Mastella, Matera, Mato Adrover, Matula, Mauro, Mayer, Mayor Oreja, Mazej Kukovič, Mazzoni, Mikolášik, Millán Mon, Mitchell, Morin-Chartier, Morkūnaitė-Mikulėnienė, Muscardini, Mészáros, Naranjo Escobar, Neynsky, Niculescu, Niebler, Olbrycht, Oomen-Ruijten, Pack, Pallone, Papanikolaou, Papastamkos, Patriciello, Patrão Neves, Peterle, Pieper, Pietikäinen, Pirker, Ponga, Posselt, Preda, Protasiewicz, Pöttering, Quisthoudt-Rowohl, Reul, Riquet, Rivellini, Roatta, Roithová, Ronzulli, Rübig, Salafranca Sánchez-Neyra, Sartori, Saryusz-Wolski, Saudargas, Saïfi, Schnellhardt, Schnieber-Jastram, Schwab, Schöpflin, Scurria, Seeber, Silvestris, Skrzydlewska, Sommer, Sonik, Stolojan, Stoyanov Emil, Striffler, Surján, Szájer, Sógor, Tatarella, Teixeira, Theocharous, Thun und Hohenstein, Thyssen, Trematerra, Trzaskowski, Tsoukalas, Tőkés, Ulmer, Urutchev, Vaidere, Verheyen, Vidal-Quadras, Vlasto, Voss, Wałęsa, Weber Manfred, Weisgerber, Wieland, Winkler Iuliu, Winkler Hermann, Wortmann-Kool, Zalba Bidegain, Zalewski, Zeller, Zver, Zwiefka, Záborská, de Grandes Pascual, de Lange, del Castillo Vera, van Nistelrooij, van de Camp, Łukacijewska, Őry, Šadurskis, Šťastný
S&D: Alves, Andrieu, Andrés Barea, Arlacchi, Arsenis, Ayala Sender, Badia i Cutchet, Balčytis, Berlinguer, Berman, Blinkevičiūtė, Borsellino, Boștinaru, Brzobohatá, Bullmann, Capoulas Santos, Caronna, Castex, Cercas, Childers, Christensen, Cliveti, Cofferati, Correia de Campos, Costa, Costello, Cottigny, Cuschieri, Cutaș, Daerden, Danellis, De Angelis, De Keyser, Domenici, Droutsas, Dušek, Dăncilă, El Khadraoui, Enciu, Ertug, Estrela, Fajon, Falbr, Ferreira Elisa, Flašíková Beňová, Fleckenstein, Färm, Garcés Ramón, García Pérez, García-Hierro Caraballo, Gardiazábal Rubial, Gebhardt, Geier, Geringer de Oedenberg, Gierek, Glante, Goebbels, Gomes, Grech, Groote, Gualtieri, Guerrero Salom, Guillaume, Gurmai, Gutiérrez Prieto, Göncz, Haug, Hedh, Herczog, Hoang Ngoc, Howitt, Hughes, Iotova, Irigoyen Pérez, Ivan, Jaakonsaari, Jørgensen, Kadenbach, Kalfin, Kammerevert, Kirilov, Kleva, Koppa, Krehl, Kreissl-Dörfler, Lange, Leichtfried, Leinen, Ludvigsson, López Aguilar, Martin David, Martínez Martínez, Maňka, McAvan, McCarthy, Menéndez del Valle, Merkies, Milana, Mirsky, Moraes, Moreira, Muñiz De Urquiza, Mynář, Neuser, Neveďalová, Nilsson, Obiols, Olejniczak, Padar, Paleckis, Paliadeli, Panzeri, Papadopoulou, Pargneaux, Pașcu, Perello Rodriguez, Pirillo, Pittella, Poc, Prendergast, Prodi, Rapkay, Rapti, Regner, Repo, Rodust, Romero López, Roth-Behrendt, Rouček, Sassoli, Schaldemose, Scicluna, Sehnalová, Senyszyn, Serracchiani, Simon, Simpson, Sippel, Siwiec, Skinner, Sophocleous, Stavrakakis, Steinruck, Stihler, Susta, Swoboda, Sánchez Presedo, Sârbu, Tabajdi, Tarabella, Thomas, Tirolien, Trautmann, Tănăsescu, Van Brempt, Vaughan, Vergnaud, Weber Henri, Weidenholzer, Weiler, Westlund, Westphal, Willmott, Yáñez-Barnuevo García, Zala, Zemke, Țicău
Verts/ALE: Albrecht, Alfonsi, Andersdotter, Auken, Benarab-Attou, Bicep, Bové, Brantner, Brepoels, Bélier, Bütikofer, Chrysogelos, Cochet, Cohn-Bendit, Cramer, Delli, Durant, Eickhout, Engström, Evans, Flautre, Giegold, Grèze, Harms, Hassi, Hudghton, Häfner, Häusling, Jadot, Joly, Keller, Kiil-Nielsen, Lambert, Lamberts, Lichtenberger, Lochbihler, Lunacek, Lövin, Miranda, Rivasi, Romeva i Rueda, Rühle, Sargentini, Schlyter, Schroedter, Schulz Werner, Smith, Staes, Tarand, Tavares, Taylor Keith, Trüpel, Turmes, Turunen, Zéribi, Ždanoka
Against: 41
ECR: Rosbach, Češková
EFD: (The Earl of) Dartmouth, Agnew, Andreasen, Batten, Bloom, Bufton, Clark, Cymański, Helmer, Kurski, Nuttall, Włosowicz, Ziobro, de Villiers
GUE/NGL: Angourakis, Chountis, Hadjigeorgiou, Lösing, Meyer, Murphy, Omarjee, Toussas, Triantaphyllides, Wils
NI: Binev, Brons, Colman, Griffin, Hartong, Sinclaire, Stassen, Zijlstra, van der Stoep
PPE: Bodu, Dati, Fjellner, Macovei, Malinov, Svensson
Abstention: 23
EFD: Belder, Vanhecke
GUE/NGL: Anderson, Bisky, Ernst, Ferreira João, Gustafsson, Händel, Hénin, Klute, Le Hyaric, Liotard, Maštálka, Ransdorf, Remek, Rubiks, Scholz, Søndergaard, Vergiat, Zimmer, Zuber
NI: Claeys, Morvai
Corrections to votes and voting intentions
In favour : Antonio Cancian, Rachida Dati, Christofer Fjellner, Petri Sarvamaa, Britta Thomsen
Against : Carl Schlyter
Abstention : Hans-Peter Martin
27. RC-B7-0346/2012 – Amendment 3
In favour: 323
ALDE: Gerbrandy, Schaake, Skylakakis, in 't Veld
ECR: Ashworth, Bielan, Bokros, Bradbourn, Cabrnoch, Callanan, Czarnecki, Deva, Elles, Eppink, Fajmon, Ford, Foster, Fox, Gróbarczyk, Hannan, Harbour, Kamall, Kamiński, Karim, Kirkhope, Kowal, Kožušník, Legutko, McClarkin, McIntyre, Migalski, Nicholson, Ouzký, Piotrowski, Poręba, Rosbach, Stevenson, Sturdy, Swinburne, Szymański, Tannock, Tomaševski, Tošenovský, Van Orden, Vlasák, Yannakoudakis, Zahradil, Zīle, van Dalen, Češková
EFD: Belder, Bizzotto, Borghezio, Cymański, Fontana, Imbrasas, Kurski, Messerschmidt, Morganti, Paška, Rossi, Salavrakos, Salvini, Scottà, Speroni, Terho, Tzavela, Vanhecke, Włosowicz, Ziobro
NI: Binev, Claeys, Colman, Dodds, Martin Hans-Peter, Sinclaire, Sosa Wagner, Stoyanov Dimitar, Szegedi, Vadim Tudor, van der Stoep
PPE: Albertini, Andrikienė, Angelilli, Antonescu, Antoniozzi, Auconie, Audy, Ayuso, Bach, Bagó, Baldassarre, Balz, Bartolozzi, Bastos, Bauer, Becker, Belet, Bendtsen, Berlato, Berra, Bodu, Bonsignore, Borys, Boulland, Bratkowski, Brok, Busuttil, Bánki, Böge, Băsescu, Březina, Cadec, Cancian, Carvalho, Casini, Caspary, Cavada, Coelho, Comi, Corazza Bildt, Correa Zamora, Danjean, Dati, Daul, David, De Mita, De Veyrac, Deutsch, Deß, Dorfmann, Díaz de Mera García Consuegra, Ehler, Engel, Essayah, Estaràs Ferragut, Ferber, Fernandes, Fidanza, Fisas Ayxela, Fjellner, Florenz, Fraga Estévez, Franco, Gabriel, Gahler, Gallo, Gardini, Gargani, Garriga Polledo, Gauzès, Giannakou, Glattfelder, Grosch, Grossetête, Grzyb, Gräßle, Gutiérrez-Cortines, Gyürk, Gál, Gáll-Pelcz, Handzlik, Hankiss, Herranz García, Hibner, Hohlmeier, Hortefeux, Hökmark, Hübner, Iacolino, Ibrisagic, Iturgaiz Angulo, Ivanova, Jahr, Jazłowiecka, Jeggle, Jiménez-Becerril Barrio, Jordan, Járóka, Jędrzejewska, Kaczmarek, Kalinowski, Karas, Kariņš, Kasoulides, Kastler, Kelam, Klaß, Koch, Korhola, Koumoutsakos, Kovatchev, Kozłowski, Kratsa-Tsagaropoulou, Kuhn, Kukan, Köstinger, La Via, Lamassoure, Le Brun, Le Grip, Lehne, Liese, Lisek, Lope Fontagné, Luhan, Lulling, Macovei, Malinov, Mann, Marcinkiewicz, Marinescu, Mastella, Matera, Mathieu, Mato Adrover, Matula, Mauro, Mayer, Mayor Oreja, Mazej Kukovič, Mazzoni, Mikolášik, Millán Mon, Mitchell, Morin-Chartier, Morkūnaitė-Mikulėnienė, Muscardini, Mészáros, Naranjo Escobar, Neynsky, Niculescu, Niebler, Nitras, Olbrycht, Oomen-Ruijten, Pack, Pallone, Papanikolaou, Papastamkos, Patriciello, Patrão Neves, Peterle, Pieper, Pietikäinen, Pirker, Ponga, Posselt, Preda, Protasiewicz, Proust, Pöttering, Quisthoudt-Rowohl, Reul, Riquet, Rivellini, Roatta, Roithová, Ronzulli, Rübig, Salafranca Sánchez-Neyra, Sanchez-Schmid, Sartori, Sarvamaa, Saryusz-Wolski, Saudargas, Saïfi, Schnellhardt, Schnieber-Jastram, Schwab, Schöpflin, Scurria, Seeber, Silvestris, Skrzydlewska, Sommer, Sonik, Stolojan, Stoyanov Emil, Striffler, Surján, Svensson, Szájer, Sógor, Tatarella, Teixeira, Theocharous, Thun und Hohenstein, Thyssen, Trematerra, Trzaskowski, Tsoukalas, Tőkés, Urutchev, Vaidere, Verheyen, Vidal-Quadras, Vlasto, Voss, Wałęsa, Weisgerber, Wieland, Winkler Iuliu, Winkler Hermann, Wortmann-Kool, Zalba Bidegain, Zalewski, Zanicchi, Zasada, Zeller, Zver, Zwiefka, Záborská, de Grandes Pascual, de Lange, del Castillo Vera, van Nistelrooij, van de Camp, Łukacijewska, Őry, Šadurskis, Šťastný
Verts/ALE: Rühle
Against: 330
ALDE: Alfano, Alvaro, Aylward, Bearder, Bennahmias, Bilbao Barandica, Bowles, Bușoi, Chatzimarkakis, Creutzmann, Crowley, Davies, De Backer, Donskis, Duff, Gallagher, Godmanis, Goerens, Goulard, Griesbeck, Hall, Harkin, Hirsch, Ilchev, Jensen, Johansson, Jäätteenmäki, Kacin, Kazak, Klinz, Kozlík, Lambsdorff, Ludford, Lyon, Løkkegaard, Manders, Manner, McMillan-Scott, Meissner, Michel, Mulder, Mănescu, Newton Dunn, Neyts-Uyttebroeck, Nicolai, Ojuland, Oviir, Panayotov, Parvanova, Paulsen, Reimers, Ries, Rinaldi, Rochefort, Rohde, Schmidt, Takkula, Taylor Rebecca, Thein, Theurer, Torvalds, Uggias, Vajgl, Vattimo, Verhofstadt, Vălean, Watson, Weber Renate, Werthmann, Zanoni, de Sarnez
ECR: Strejček
EFD: (The Earl of) Dartmouth, de Villiers
GUE/NGL: Anderson, Angourakis, Bisky, Chountis, Ernst, Ferreira João, Gustafsson, Hadjigeorgiou, Händel, Hénin, Klute, Le Hyaric, Liotard, Lösing, Matias, Meyer, Murphy, Mélenchon, Omarjee, Ransdorf, Remek, Rubiks, Scholz, Sousa, Søndergaard, Toussas, Triantaphyllides, Vergiat, Wils, Zimmer, Zuber
NI: Ehrenhauser, Severin
PPE: Delvaux
S&D: Alves, Andrieu, Andrés Barea, Arlacchi, Arsenis, Ayala Sender, Badia i Cutchet, Balčytis, Berlinguer, Berman, Berès, Blinkevičiūtė, Borsellino, Boștinaru, Brzobohatá, Bullmann, Capoulas Santos, Caronna, Castex, Cercas, Childers, Christensen, Cliveti, Cofferati, Correia de Campos, Costa, Costello, Cottigny, Crețu, Cuschieri, Cutaș, Daerden, Danellis, De Angelis, De Keyser, Domenici, Droutsas, Dušek, Dăncilă, El Khadraoui, Enciu, Ertug, Estrela, Fajon, Falbr, Ferreira Elisa, Flašíková Beňová, Fleckenstein, Färm, Garcés Ramón, García Pérez, García-Hierro Caraballo, Gardiazábal Rubial, Gebhardt, Geier, Geringer de Oedenberg, Gierek, Glante, Goebbels, Gomes, Grech, Groote, Gualtieri, Guerrero Salom, Guillaume, Gurmai, Gutiérrez Prieto, Göncz, Haug, Hedh, Herczog, Hoang Ngoc, Howitt, Hughes, Iotova, Irigoyen Pérez, Jaakonsaari, Jørgensen, Kadenbach, Kalfin, Kammerevert, Kirilov, Kleva, Krehl, Kreissl-Dörfler, Lange, Leichtfried, Leinen, Ludvigsson, López Aguilar, Martin David, Martínez Martínez, Maňka, McAvan, McCarthy, Merkies, Mirsky, Moraes, Moreira, Muñiz De Urquiza, Mynář, Neuser, Neveďalová, Nilsson, Obiols, Olejniczak, Padar, Paleckis, Paliadeli, Panzeri, Papadopoulou, Pargneaux, Pașcu, Perello Rodriguez, Pirillo, Pittella, Poc, Podimata, Prendergast, Prodi, Rapkay, Rapti, Regner, Repo, Riera Madurell, Rodust, Romero López, Roth-Behrendt, Rouček, Sassoli, Schaldemose, Scicluna, Sehnalová, Senyszyn, Serracchiani, Simon, Simpson, Sippel, Siwiec, Skinner, Sophocleous, Stavrakakis, Steinruck, Stihler, Susta, Swoboda, Sánchez Presedo, Sârbu, Tabajdi, Tarabella, Thomas, Thomsen, Tirolien, Trautmann, Tănăsescu, Ulvskog, Van Brempt, Vaughan, Vergnaud, Weber Henri, Weidenholzer, Weiler, Westlund, Westphal, Willmott, Yáñez-Barnuevo García, Zala, Zemke, Țicău
Verts/ALE: Albrecht, Alfonsi, Andersdotter, Auken, Benarab-Attou, Bicep, Bové, Brantner, Brepoels, Bélier, Bütikofer, Chrysogelos, Cochet, Cohn-Bendit, Cramer, Delli, Durant, Evans, Flautre, Giegold, Grèze, Harms, Hassi, Hudghton, Häfner, Häusling, Jadot, Joly, Keller, Kiil-Nielsen, Lambert, Lamberts, Lichtenberger, Lochbihler, Lunacek, Lövin, Miranda, Rivasi, Romeva i Rueda, Sargentini, Schlyter, Schroedter, Schulz Werner, Smith, Staes, Tarand, Tavares, Taylor Keith, Trüpel, Turmes, Turunen, Zéribi, Ždanoka
Abstention: 18
EFD: Agnew, Andreasen, Batten, Bufton, Clark, Helmer, Nuttall
NI: Brons, Gollnisch, Griffin, Hartong, Le Pen Jean-Marie, Le Pen Marine, Morvai, Mölzer, Obermayr, Stassen, Zijlstra
Corrections to votes and voting intentions
In favour : Frieda Brepoels
28. A7-0223/2012 – Marina Yannakoudakis – § 43/1
In favour: 637
ALDE: Alfano, Alvaro, Aylward, Bearder, Bennahmias, Bilbao Barandica, Bowles, Bușoi, Chatzimarkakis, Creutzmann, Crowley, Davies, De Backer, Donskis, Duff, Gerbrandy, Godmanis, Goerens, Goulard, Hall, Harkin, Hirsch, Ilchev, Jensen, Johansson, Jäätteenmäki, Kacin, Kazak, Klinz, Krahmer, Lambsdorff, Lepage, Ludford, Lyon, Løkkegaard, Manders, Manner, McMillan-Scott, Meissner, Michel, Mulder, Mănescu, Newton Dunn, Neyts-Uyttebroeck, Nicolai, Panayotov, Parvanova, Paulsen, Reimers, Ries, Rinaldi, Rochefort, Rohde, Savisaar-Toomast, Schaake, Schmidt, Skylakakis, Takkula, Taylor Rebecca, Thein, Theurer, Torvalds, Uggias, Vajgl, Vattimo, Verhofstadt, Vălean, Weber Renate, Werthmann, Zanoni, de Sarnez, in 't Veld
ECR: Ashworth, Bielan, Bokros, Cabrnoch, Czarnecki, Deva, Elles, Eppink, Fajmon, Fox, Girling, Gróbarczyk, Hannan, Harbour, Kamall, Karim, Kirkhope, Kowal, Kožušník, Legutko, McClarkin, McIntyre, Migalski, Nicholson, Ouzký, Poręba, Rosbach, Stevenson, Strejček, Sturdy, Swinburne, Szymański, Tannock, Tošenovský, Van Orden, Vlasák, Yannakoudakis, Zahradil, Zīle, van Dalen, Češková
EFD: Belder, Bizzotto, Borghezio, Fontana, Imbrasas, Kurski, Messerschmidt, Morganti, Paška, Rossi, Salavrakos, Salvini, Scottà, Speroni, Terho, Tzavela, Vanhecke, Włosowicz
GUE/NGL: Anderson, Angourakis, Bisky, Chountis, Ernst, Ferreira João, Gustafsson, Hadjigeorgiou, Händel, Hénin, Klute, Kohlíček, Liotard, Lösing, Matias, Meyer, Murphy, Mélenchon, Omarjee, Ransdorf, Remek, Scholz, Sousa, Søndergaard, Toussas, Triantaphyllides, Vergiat, Wils, Zimmer, Zuber
NI: Binev, Dodds, Ehrenhauser, Martin Hans-Peter, Severin, Sosa Wagner, Stoyanov Dimitar, Szegedi, Vadim Tudor
PPE: Albertini, Andrikienė, Angelilli, Antonescu, Antoniozzi, Auconie, Audy, Ayuso, Bach, Bagó, Baldassarre, Balz, Bartolozzi, Bastos, Bauer, Becker, Belet, Bendtsen, Berlato, Berra, Bodu, Bonsignore, Borys, Boulland, Bratkowski, Brok, Busuttil, Bánki, Böge, Băsescu, Březina, Cadec, Cancian, Carvalho, Casini, Caspary, Cavada, Coelho, Collin-Langen, Comi, Corazza Bildt, Correa Zamora, Danjean, Dati, Daul, David, De Mita, De Veyrac, Delvaux, Deutsch, Deß, Dorfmann, Díaz de Mera García Consuegra, Ehler, Engel, Essayah, Estaràs Ferragut, Ferber, Fernandes, Fidanza, Fisas Ayxela, Fjellner, Florenz, Fraga Estévez, Franco, Gabriel, Gahler, Gallo, Gardini, Gargani, Garriga Polledo, Gauzès, Giannakou, Glattfelder, Grosch, Grossetête, Grzyb, Gräßle, Gutiérrez-Cortines, Gyürk, Gál, Gáll-Pelcz, Handzlik, Hankiss, Herranz García, Hibner, Hohlmeier, Hortefeux, Hökmark, Hübner, Iacolino, Ibrisagic, Iturgaiz Angulo, Ivanova, Jahr, Jazłowiecka, Jeggle, Jiménez-Becerril Barrio, Jordan, Járóka, Jędrzejewska, Kaczmarek, Kalinowski, Kalniete, Karas, Kariņš, Kasoulides, Kastler, Kelam, Klaß, Koch, Korhola, Koumoutsakos, Kovatchev, Kozłowski, Kratsa-Tsagaropoulou, Kuhn, Kukan, Köstinger, La Via, Lamassoure, Langen, Le Brun, Le Grip, Lehne, Liese, Lisek, Lulling, Macovei, Malinov, Mann, Marcinkiewicz, Marinescu, Mastella, Matera, Mathieu, Mato Adrover, Matula, Mauro, Mayer, Mayor Oreja, Mazej Kukovič, Mazzoni, Mikolášik, Millán Mon, Mitchell, Morin-Chartier, Morkūnaitė-Mikulėnienė, Muscardini, Mészáros, Naranjo Escobar, Neynsky, Niculescu, Niebler, Nitras, Olbrycht, Oomen-Ruijten, Pack, Pallone, Papanikolaou, Papastamkos, Patriciello, Patrão Neves, Peterle, Pieper, Pietikäinen, Pirker, Ponga, Posselt, Preda, Protasiewicz, Proust, Pöttering, Quisthoudt-Rowohl, Reul, Riquet, Rivellini, Roatta, Roithová, Ronzulli, Rübig, Salafranca Sánchez-Neyra, Sanchez-Schmid, Sartori, Sarvamaa, Saryusz-Wolski, Saudargas, Saïfi, Schnellhardt, Schnieber-Jastram, Schwab, Schöpflin, Scurria, Seeber, Silvestris, Skrzydlewska, Sommer, Stolojan, Stoyanov Emil, Striffler, Surján, Svensson, Szájer, Sógor, Tatarella, Teixeira, Theocharous, Thun und Hohenstein, Thyssen, Trematerra, Trzaskowski, Tsoukalas, Tőkés, Ulmer, Urutchev, Vaidere, Verheyen, Vidal-Quadras, Vlasto, Voss, Wałęsa, Weber Manfred, Weisgerber, Winkler Iuliu, Winkler Hermann, Wortmann-Kool, Zalba Bidegain, Zalewski, Zanicchi, Zasada, Zeller, Zver, Zwiefka, Záborská, de Grandes Pascual, de Lange, del Castillo Vera, van Nistelrooij, van de Camp, Łukacijewska, Őry, Šadurskis, Šťastný
S&D: Alves, Andrieu, Andrés Barea, Arlacchi, Arsenis, Ayala Sender, Badia i Cutchet, Balčytis, Berlinguer, Berman, Berès, Blinkevičiūtė, Borsellino, Boștinaru, Brzobohatá, Bullmann, Capoulas Santos, Caronna, Castex, Cercas, Childers, Christensen, Cliveti, Cofferati, Correia de Campos, Costa, Costello, Cottigny, Crețu, Cuschieri, Cutaș, Daerden, Danellis, De Angelis, De Keyser, Domenici, Droutsas, Dušek, Dăncilă, El Khadraoui, Enciu, Ertug, Estrela, Fajon, Falbr, Ferreira Elisa, Flašíková Beňová, Fleckenstein, Färm, Garcés Ramón, García Pérez, García-Hierro Caraballo, Gardiazábal Rubial, Gebhardt, Geier, Geringer de Oedenberg, Gierek, Glante, Goebbels, Gomes, Grech, Groote, Gualtieri, Guerrero Salom, Guillaume, Gurmai, Gutiérrez Prieto, Göncz, Haug, Hedh, Herczog, Hoang Ngoc, Howitt, Hughes, Iotova, Irigoyen Pérez, Ivan, Jaakonsaari, Jørgensen, Kadenbach, Kalfin, Kammerevert, Kirilov, Kleva, Krehl, Kreissl-Dörfler, Lange, Leichtfried, Leinen, Ludvigsson, López Aguilar, Martin David, Martínez Martínez, Maňka, McAvan, McCarthy, Menéndez del Valle, Merkies, Milana, Mirsky, Moraes, Moreira, Muñiz De Urquiza, Mynář, Neuser, Neveďalová, Nilsson, Obiols, Padar, Paleckis, Paliadeli, Panzeri, Papadopoulou, Pargneaux, Pașcu, Perello Rodriguez, Pirillo, Pittella, Poc, Podimata, Prendergast, Prodi, Rapkay, Rapti, Regner, Repo, Riera Madurell, Rodust, Romero López, Roth-Behrendt, Rouček, Sassoli, Schaldemose, Scicluna, Sehnalová, Senyszyn, Serracchiani, Simon, Simpson, Sippel, Skinner, Sophocleous, Stavrakakis, Steinruck, Stihler, Susta, Sánchez Presedo, Sârbu, Tabajdi, Tarabella, Thomas, Thomsen, Tirolien, Trautmann, Tănăsescu, Ulvskog, Van Brempt, Vaughan, Vergnaud, Weber Henri, Weidenholzer, Weiler, Westlund, Westphal, Willmott, Yáñez-Barnuevo García, Zala, Zemke, Țicău
Verts/ALE: Albrecht, Alfonsi, Andersdotter, Auken, Benarab-Attou, Bicep, Bové, Brantner, Brepoels, Bélier, Bütikofer, Chrysogelos, Cochet, Cramer, Delli, Durant, Eickhout, Engström, Evans, Flautre, Giegold, Grèze, Harms, Hassi, Hudghton, Häfner, Häusling, Jadot, Joly, Keller, Kiil-Nielsen, Lambert, Lamberts, Lichtenberger, Lochbihler, Lunacek, Lövin, Miranda, Rivasi, Romeva i Rueda, Rühle, Sargentini, Schlyter, Schroedter, Schulz Werner, Smith, Staes, Tarand, Tavares, Taylor Keith, Trüpel, Turmes, Turunen, Zéribi, Ždanoka
Against: 5
EFD: de Villiers
GUE/NGL: Rubiks
NI: Hartong, Stassen, Zijlstra
Abstention: 13
EFD: Agnew, Andreasen, Bufton, Clark, Helmer
GUE/NGL: Maštálka
NI: Brons, Claeys, Gollnisch, Griffin, Morvai, Obermayr, van der Stoep
29. A7-0223/2012 – Marina Yannakoudakis – § 43/2
In favour: 385
ALDE: Aylward, Crowley, Harkin, Takkula
ECR: Bielan, Bokros, Czarnecki, Eppink, Ford, Girling, Gróbarczyk, Hannan, Kamall, Karim, Kirkhope, Kožušník, Legutko, McClarkin, McIntyre, Migalski, Nicholson, Ouzký, Poręba, Stevenson, Strejček, Sturdy, Swinburne, Szymański, Tannock, Tošenovský, Van Orden, Yannakoudakis, Zahradil, Zīle, van Dalen, Češková
EFD: Belder, Bizzotto, Borghezio, Cymański, Fontana, Imbrasas, Kurski, Messerschmidt, Morganti, Paška, Rossi, Salvini, Scottà, Speroni, Vanhecke, Włosowicz
GUE/NGL: Anderson, Angourakis, Bisky, Chountis, Ernst, Ferreira João, Gustafsson, Hadjigeorgiou, Händel, Hénin, Klute, Kohlíček, Liotard, Lösing, Matias, Meyer, Murphy, Omarjee, Ransdorf, Remek, Scholz, Sousa, Toussas, Triantaphyllides, Vergiat, Wils, Zimmer, Zuber
NI: Binev, Dodds, Ehrenhauser, Gollnisch, Le Pen Jean-Marie, Martin Hans-Peter, Obermayr, Sosa Wagner, Stoyanov Dimitar, Szegedi, Vadim Tudor
PPE: Albertini, Angelilli, Antonescu, Antoniozzi, Auconie, Audy, Ayuso, Bach, Bagó, Baldassarre, Balz, Bartolozzi, Bastos, Bauer, Becker, Belet, Bendtsen, Berlato, Berra, Bodu, Borys, Boulland, Bratkowski, Brok, Busuttil, Bánki, Böge, Băsescu, Březina, Cadec, Cancian, Carvalho, Casini, Caspary, Cavada, Coelho, Collin-Langen, Comi, Corazza Bildt, Correa Zamora, Danjean, Dati, Daul, David, De Mita, De Veyrac, Delvaux, Deutsch, Deß, Dorfmann, Díaz de Mera García Consuegra, Engel, Essayah, Estaràs Ferragut, Ferber, Fernandes, Fidanza, Fisas Ayxela, Fjellner, Florenz, Fraga Estévez, Franco, Gabriel, Gahler, Gallo, Gardini, Garriga Polledo, Gauzès, Giannakou, Glattfelder, Grosch, Grossetête, Grzyb, Gräßle, Gutiérrez-Cortines, Gyürk, Gál, Gáll-Pelcz, Handzlik, Hankiss, Herranz García, Hibner, Hohlmeier, Hortefeux, Hökmark, Hübner, Iacolino, Ibrisagic, Iturgaiz Angulo, Ivanova, Jahr, Jazłowiecka, Jeggle, Jiménez-Becerril Barrio, Jordan, Járóka, Jędrzejewska, Kaczmarek, Kalinowski, Kalniete, Karas, Kariņš, Kasoulides, Kastler, Kelam, Klaß, Koch, Korhola, Koumoutsakos, Kovatchev, Kozłowski, Kratsa-Tsagaropoulou, Kuhn, Kukan, Köstinger, La Via, Lamassoure, Langen, Le Brun, Le Grip, Lehne, Liese, Lisek, Lope Fontagné, Luhan, Lulling, Macovei, Malinov, Mann, Marcinkiewicz, Marinescu, Mastella, Matera, Mathieu, Mato Adrover, Matula, Mauro, Mayer, Mayor Oreja, Mazej Kukovič, Mazzoni, Mikolášik, Millán Mon, Mitchell, Morin-Chartier, Muscardini, Mészáros, Naranjo Escobar, Neynsky, Niculescu, Niebler, Nitras, Olbrycht, Oomen-Ruijten, Pack, Pallone, Papanikolaou, Papastamkos, Patriciello, Patrão Neves, Peterle, Pieper, Pietikäinen, Pirker, Ponga, Posselt, Preda, Protasiewicz, Proust, Pöttering, Quisthoudt-Rowohl, Reul, Riquet, Rivellini, Roatta, Ronzulli, Rübig, Salafranca Sánchez-Neyra, Sanchez-Schmid, Sartori, Sarvamaa, Saryusz-Wolski, Saudargas, Saïfi, Schnellhardt, Schnieber-Jastram, Schwab, Schöpflin, Scurria, Seeber, Silvestris, Skrzydlewska, Sommer, Stolojan, Stoyanov Emil, Striffler, Surján, Svensson, Szájer, Sógor, Tatarella, Teixeira, Theocharous, Thun und Hohenstein, Thyssen, Trematerra, Trzaskowski, Tsoukalas, Tőkés, Ulmer, Urutchev, Vaidere, Verheyen, Vidal-Quadras, Voss, Wałęsa, Weber Manfred, Weisgerber, Winkler Iuliu, Winkler Hermann, Wortmann-Kool, Zalba Bidegain, Zalewski, Zanicchi, Zasada, Zeller, Zwiefka, Záborská, de Lange, del Castillo Vera, van Nistelrooij, van de Camp, Łukacijewska, Őry, Šadurskis, Šťastný
S&D: Arlacchi, Cuschieri, Goebbels, Mynář, Papadopoulou
Verts/ALE: Albrecht, Alfonsi, Andersdotter, Auken, Benarab-Attou, Bicep, Bové, Brantner, Brepoels, Bélier, Bütikofer, Chrysogelos, Cochet, Cohn-Bendit, Cramer, Delli, Durant, Eickhout, Engström, Evans, Flautre, Giegold, Harms, Hudghton, Häfner, Häusling, Jadot, Joly, Keller, Kiil-Nielsen, Lambert, Lamberts, Lichtenberger, Lochbihler, Lunacek, Lövin, Miranda, Rivasi, Romeva i Rueda, Rühle, Sargentini, Schlyter, Schroedter, Schulz Werner, Smith, Staes, Tarand, Tavares, Taylor Keith, Turmes, Turunen, Zéribi, Ždanoka
Against: 231
ALDE: Alfano, Alvaro, Bearder, Bennahmias, Bilbao Barandica, Bowles, Bușoi, Chatzimarkakis, Creutzmann, Davies, De Backer, Donskis, Duff, Gerbrandy, Goerens, Goulard, Griesbeck, Hall, Hirsch, Ilchev, Jensen, Johansson, Kacin, Kazak, Klinz, Krahmer, Lambsdorff, Lepage, Ludford, Løkkegaard, Manders, Manner, McMillan-Scott, Meissner, Michel, Mulder, Mănescu, Newton Dunn, Neyts-Uyttebroeck, Nicolai, Panayotov, Parvanova, Paulsen, Reimers, Ries, Rochefort, Rohde, Savisaar-Toomast, Schaake, Schmidt, Skylakakis, Taylor Rebecca, Thein, Theurer, Torvalds, Uggias, Vattimo, Verhofstadt, Vălean, Werthmann, Zanoni, in 't Veld
ECR: Ashworth, Deva, Elles, Fajmon, Harbour, Rosbach, Vlasák
EFD: Tzavela
NI: Hartong, Severin, Stassen, Zijlstra
S&D: Alves, Andrieu, Andrés Barea, Arsenis, Ayala Sender, Badia i Cutchet, Berlinguer, Berman, Berès, Blinkevičiūtė, Borsellino, Boștinaru, Brzobohatá, Bullmann, Capoulas Santos, Caronna, Cercas, Childers, Christensen, Cliveti, Cofferati, Correia de Campos, Costa, Costello, Cottigny, Crețu, Cutaș, Daerden, Danellis, De Angelis, De Keyser, Domenici, Droutsas, Dušek, Dăncilă, El Khadraoui, Enciu, Ertug, Estrela, Fajon, Falbr, Ferreira Elisa, Flašíková Beňová, Fleckenstein, Färm, Garcés Ramón, García Pérez, García-Hierro Caraballo, Gardiazábal Rubial, Gebhardt, Geier, Geringer de Oedenberg, Gierek, Glante, Gomes, Grech, Groote, Gualtieri, Guerrero Salom, Guillaume, Gurmai, Gutiérrez Prieto, Göncz, Haug, Hedh, Herczog, Hoang Ngoc, Howitt, Hughes, Iotova, Irigoyen Pérez, Ivan, Jaakonsaari, Jørgensen, Kadenbach, Kalfin, Kammerevert, Kirilov, Kleva, Koppa, Krehl, Kreissl-Dörfler, Lange, Leichtfried, Ludvigsson, López Aguilar, Martin David, Martínez Martínez, Maňka, McAvan, McCarthy, Menéndez del Valle, Merkies, Milana, Mirsky, Moraes, Moreira, Muñiz De Urquiza, Neuser, Neveďalová, Nilsson, Padar, Paleckis, Paliadeli, Panzeri, Pargneaux, Pașcu, Perello Rodriguez, Pirillo, Pittella, Podimata, Prendergast, Rapkay, Rapti, Regner, Repo, Riera Madurell, Rodust, Romero López, Roth-Behrendt, Rouček, Schaldemose, Scicluna, Sehnalová, Senyszyn, Serracchiani, Simon, Simpson, Sippel, Skinner, Sophocleous, Stavrakakis, Steinruck, Stihler, Sánchez Presedo, Sârbu, Tabajdi, Tarabella, Thomas, Thomsen, Tirolien, Trautmann, Tănăsescu, Ulvskog, Van Brempt, Vaughan, Vergnaud, Weber Henri, Weidenholzer, Weiler, Westlund, Westphal, Willmott, Yáñez-Barnuevo García, Zala, Zemke, Țicău
Abstention: 17
ALDE: Vajgl
EFD: Agnew, Andreasen, Bufton, Clark, Helmer, Salavrakos, Terho
GUE/NGL: Maštálka, Rubiks
NI: Brons, Claeys, Griffin, Morvai, van der Stoep
S&D: Poc, Susta
Corrections to votes and voting intentions
In favour : Richard Ashworth, Malcolm Harbour
Against : Vittorio Prodi
30. A7-0223/2012 – Marina Yannakoudakis – § 43/3
In favour: 390
ALDE: Aylward, Crowley, Harkin, Mănescu, Takkula, Werthmann
ECR: Ashworth, Bielan, Bokros, Czarnecki, Deva, Elles, Eppink, Fajmon, Fox, Gróbarczyk, Hannan, Harbour, Kamall, Karim, Kirkhope, Kowal, Kožušník, Legutko, McClarkin, McIntyre, Migalski, Nicholson, Ouzký, Poręba, Rosbach, Stevenson, Strejček, Sturdy, Szymański, Tannock, Tošenovský, Van Orden, Vlasák, Yannakoudakis, Zahradil, Zīle, van Dalen, Češková
EFD: Belder, Bizzotto, Borghezio, Cymański, Fontana, Kurski, Messerschmidt, Morganti, Paška, Rossi, Salvini, Scottà, Speroni, Vanhecke, Włosowicz
GUE/NGL: Anderson, Angourakis, Bisky, Chountis, Ernst, Ferreira João, Gustafsson, Hadjigeorgiou, Händel, Hénin, Klute, Liotard, Lösing, Matias, Maštálka, Meyer, Murphy, Mélenchon, Omarjee, Ransdorf, Remek, Scholz, Sousa, Søndergaard, Toussas, Vergiat, Wils, Zimmer, Zuber
NI: Binev, Dodds, Ehrenhauser, Gollnisch, Martin Hans-Peter, Obermayr, Sosa Wagner, Stoyanov Dimitar, Szegedi, Vadim Tudor
PPE: Albertini, Andrikienė, Angelilli, Antonescu, Antoniozzi, Audy, Ayuso, Bach, Baldassarre, Balz, Bartolozzi, Bastos, Bauer, Becker, Belet, Bendtsen, Berlato, Berra, Bodu, Bonsignore, Borys, Boulland, Bratkowski, Busuttil, Bánki, Böge, Băsescu, Březina, Cadec, Cancian, Carvalho, Casini, Caspary, Cavada, Coelho, Collin-Langen, Comi, Corazza Bildt, Correa Zamora, Danjean, Dati, Daul, David, De Mita, De Veyrac, Delvaux, Deutsch, Deß, Dorfmann, Díaz de Mera García Consuegra, Ehler, Engel, Essayah, Estaràs Ferragut, Ferber, Fernandes, Fidanza, Fisas Ayxela, Fjellner, Florenz, Fraga Estévez, Gabriel, Gahler, Gallo, Gardini, Gargani, Garriga Polledo, Gauzès, Giannakou, Glattfelder, Grosch, Grossetête, Grzyb, Gräßle, Gutiérrez-Cortines, Gyürk, Gál, Gáll-Pelcz, Handzlik, Hankiss, Herranz García, Hibner, Hohlmeier, Hortefeux, Hökmark, Hübner, Iacolino, Ibrisagic, Iturgaiz Angulo, Ivanova, Jahr, Jazłowiecka, Jeggle, Jiménez-Becerril Barrio, Jordan, Járóka, Jędrzejewska, Kaczmarek, Kalinowski, Karas, Kariņš, Kasoulides, Kastler, Kelam, Klaß, Koch, Korhola, Kovatchev, Kozłowski, Kratsa-Tsagaropoulou, Kuhn, Kukan, Köstinger, La Via, Lamassoure, Langen, Le Brun, Le Grip, Lehne, Liese, Lisek, Lope Fontagné, Luhan, Lulling, Macovei, Malinov, Mann, Marcinkiewicz, Marinescu, Mastella, Matera, Mathieu, Mato Adrover, Matula, Mauro, Mayer, Mayor Oreja, Mazej Kukovič, Mazzoni, Mikolášik, Millán Mon, Mitchell, Morin-Chartier, Morkūnaitė-Mikulėnienė, Muscardini, Mészáros, Naranjo Escobar, Neynsky, Niculescu, Niebler, Nitras, Olbrycht, Oomen-Ruijten, Pack, Pallone, Papanikolaou, Papastamkos, Patriciello, Patrão Neves, Peterle, Pieper, Pietikäinen, Pirker, Ponga, Posselt, Protasiewicz, Proust, Pöttering, Quisthoudt-Rowohl, Reul, Riquet, Rivellini, Roatta, Roithová, Ronzulli, Rübig, Sanchez-Schmid, Sartori, Sarvamaa, Saryusz-Wolski, Saudargas, Saïfi, Schnellhardt, Schnieber-Jastram, Schwab, Schöpflin, Scurria, Seeber, Silvestris, Skrzydlewska, Sommer, Sonik, Stolojan, Stoyanov Emil, Striffler, Surján, Svensson, Szájer, Sógor, Tatarella, Teixeira, Theocharous, Thun und Hohenstein, Thyssen, Trematerra, Tsoukalas, Tőkés, Ulmer, Urutchev, Vaidere, Verheyen, Vidal-Quadras, Vlasto, Voss, Wałęsa, Weber Manfred, Weisgerber, Winkler Iuliu, Winkler Hermann, Wortmann-Kool, Zalba Bidegain, Zalewski, Zanicchi, Zasada, Zeller, Zver, Zwiefka, Záborská, de Grandes Pascual, de Lange, del Castillo Vera, van Nistelrooij, van de Camp, Łukacijewska, Őry, Šadurskis, Šťastný
Verts/ALE: Albrecht, Alfonsi, Andersdotter, Auken, Benarab-Attou, Bicep, Bové, Brantner, Bélier, Bütikofer, Chrysogelos, Cochet, Cohn-Bendit, Cramer, Delli, Durant, Eickhout, Engström, Evans, Flautre, Giegold, Grèze, Harms, Hassi, Hudghton, Häfner, Häusling, Jadot, Joly, Keller, Kiil-Nielsen, Lambert, Lamberts, Lichtenberger, Lochbihler, Lunacek, Lövin, Miranda, Rivasi, Romeva i Rueda, Rühle, Sargentini, Schlyter, Schroedter, Schulz Werner, Smith, Staes, Tarand, Tavares, Taylor Keith, Trüpel, Turmes, Turunen, Zéribi, Ždanoka
Against: 230
ALDE: Alfano, Alvaro, Bearder, Bilbao Barandica, Bowles, Bușoi, Chatzimarkakis, Creutzmann, De Backer, Donskis, Duff, Gerbrandy, Godmanis, Goerens, Goulard, Griesbeck, Hall, Hirsch, Ilchev, Jensen, Johansson, Kacin, Kazak, Klinz, Krahmer, Lambsdorff, Lepage, Ludford, Lyon, Løkkegaard, Manders, Manner, McMillan-Scott, Meissner, Michel, Mulder, Newton Dunn, Neyts-Uyttebroeck, Nicolai, Panayotov, Parvanova, Paulsen, Reimers, Ries, Rochefort, Rohde, Savisaar-Toomast, Schaake, Schmidt, Skylakakis, Taylor Rebecca, Thein, Theurer, Torvalds, Uggias, Vattimo, Verhofstadt, Vălean, Weber Renate, Zanoni, in 't Veld
EFD: Tzavela
NI: Hartong, Severin, Stassen, Zijlstra
S&D: Alves, Andrieu, Andrés Barea, Arlacchi, Arsenis, Ayala Sender, Badia i Cutchet, Balčytis, Berlinguer, Berman, Berès, Blinkevičiūtė, Borsellino, Boștinaru, Brzobohatá, Bullmann, Capoulas Santos, Caronna, Castex, Cercas, Childers, Christensen, Cliveti, Cofferati, Correia de Campos, Costa, Costello, Cottigny, Crețu, Cuschieri, Cutaș, Daerden, Danellis, De Angelis, Domenici, Droutsas, Dušek, Dăncilă, El Khadraoui, Enciu, Ertug, Estrela, Fajon, Falbr, Ferreira Elisa, Flašíková Beňová, Fleckenstein, Färm, Garcés Ramón, García Pérez, García-Hierro Caraballo, Gardiazábal Rubial, Gebhardt, Geier, Geringer de Oedenberg, Gierek, Glante, Goebbels, Gomes, Grech, Groote, Gualtieri, Guerrero Salom, Guillaume, Gurmai, Gutiérrez Prieto, Göncz, Haug, Hedh, Herczog, Hoang Ngoc, Howitt, Hughes, Iotova, Irigoyen Pérez, Ivan, Jaakonsaari, Jørgensen, Kadenbach, Kalfin, Kammerevert, Kirilov, Kleva, Koppa, Krehl, Lange, Leichtfried, Leinen, Ludvigsson, López Aguilar, Martin David, Martínez Martínez, Maňka, McAvan, McCarthy, Menéndez del Valle, Merkies, Milana, Mirsky, Moraes, Moreira, Muñiz De Urquiza, Mynář, Neuser, Neveďalová, Nilsson, Padar, Paleckis, Paliadeli, Panzeri, Papadopoulou, Pargneaux, Pașcu, Perello Rodriguez, Pittella, Podimata, Prendergast, Prodi, Rapkay, Rapti, Regner, Repo, Riera Madurell, Rodust, Romero López, Roth-Behrendt, Rouček, Sassoli, Schaldemose, Scicluna, Sehnalová, Senyszyn, Serracchiani, Simon, Simpson, Sippel, Skinner, Sophocleous, Stavrakakis, Steinruck, Stihler, Sánchez Presedo, Sârbu, Tabajdi, Tarabella, Thomas, Thomsen, Tirolien, Trautmann, Tănăsescu, Ulvskog, Van Brempt, Vaughan, Vergnaud, Weber Henri, Weidenholzer, Weiler, Westlund, Westphal, Willmott, Yáñez-Barnuevo García, Zala, Zemke, Țicău
Abstention: 14
ALDE: Vajgl
EFD: Agnew, Andreasen, Bufton, Clark, Helmer, Terho
GUE/NGL: Rubiks
NI: Brons, Claeys, Griffin, van der Stoep
S&D: Poc, Susta
31. A7-0223/2012 – Marina Yannakoudakis – § 43/4
In favour: 566
ALDE: Aylward, Bennahmias, Crowley, Harkin, Mănescu, Takkula, Werthmann
ECR: Ashworth, Bielan, Bokros, Callanan, Czarnecki, Deva, Elles, Eppink, Fajmon, Fox, Girling, Gróbarczyk, Hannan, Harbour, Karim, Kirkhope, Kowal, Kožušník, Legutko, McClarkin, McIntyre, Migalski, Nicholson, Ouzký, Piotrowski, Poręba, Rosbach, Stevenson, Strejček, Sturdy, Swinburne, Szymański, Tannock, Tošenovský, Van Orden, Vlasák, Yannakoudakis, Zahradil, Zīle, van Dalen, Češková
EFD: Belder, Bizzotto, Borghezio, Cymański, Fontana, Imbrasas, Kurski, Messerschmidt, Morganti, Paška, Rossi, Salvini, Scottà, Speroni, Tzavela, Vanhecke, Włosowicz
GUE/NGL: Anderson, Angourakis, Bisky, Chountis, Ernst, Ferreira João, Gustafsson, Hadjigeorgiou, Händel, Hénin, Klute, Kohlíček, Liotard, Lösing, Matias, Maštálka, Meyer, Murphy, Ransdorf, Remek, Scholz, Sousa, Søndergaard, Toussas, Triantaphyllides, Vergiat, Wils, Zimmer, Zuber
NI: Binev, Dodds, Ehrenhauser, Martin Hans-Peter, Morvai, Severin, Sosa Wagner, Stoyanov Dimitar, Szegedi, Vadim Tudor
PPE: Albertini, Andrikienė, Angelilli, Antonescu, Antoniozzi, Auconie, Audy, Ayuso, Bach, Bagó, Baldassarre, Balz, Bartolozzi, Bastos, Bauer, Becker, Belet, Bendtsen, Berlato, Berra, Bodu, Bonsignore, Borys, Boulland, Bratkowski, Brok, Busuttil, Bánki, Böge, Băsescu, Březina, Cadec, Cancian, Carvalho, Casini, Caspary, Cavada, Coelho, Collin-Langen, Comi, Corazza Bildt, Correa Zamora, Danjean, Dati, Daul, David, De Mita, De Veyrac, Delvaux, Deutsch, Deß, Dorfmann, Díaz de Mera García Consuegra, Ehler, Engel, Essayah, Estaràs Ferragut, Ferber, Fernandes, Fidanza, Fisas Ayxela, Fjellner, Florenz, Fraga Estévez, Franco, Gabriel, Gahler, Gallo, Gardini, Gargani, Gauzès, Giannakou, Glattfelder, Grosch, Grossetête, Grzyb, Gräßle, Gutiérrez-Cortines, Gyürk, Gál, Gáll-Pelcz, Handzlik, Hankiss, Herranz García, Hibner, Hohlmeier, Hortefeux, Hökmark, Hübner, Iacolino, Ibrisagic, Iturgaiz Angulo, Ivanova, Jahr, Jazłowiecka, Jiménez-Becerril Barrio, Jordan, Járóka, Jędrzejewska, Kaczmarek, Kalinowski, Kalniete, Karas, Kariņš, Kasoulides, Kastler, Kelam, Klaß, Koch, Korhola, Koumoutsakos, Kovatchev, Kozłowski, Kratsa-Tsagaropoulou, Kuhn, Kukan, Köstinger, La Via, Lamassoure, Langen, Le Brun, Le Grip, Lehne, Liese, Lisek, Lope Fontagné, Luhan, Lulling, Macovei, Malinov, Mann, Marcinkiewicz, Marinescu, Mastella, Matera, Mathieu, Mato Adrover, Matula, Mauro, Mayer, Mayor Oreja, Mazej Kukovič, Mazzoni, Mikolášik, Millán Mon, Mitchell, Morin-Chartier, Morkūnaitė-Mikulėnienė, Muscardini, Mészáros, Naranjo Escobar, Neynsky, Niculescu, Niebler, Nitras, Olbrycht, Oomen-Ruijten, Pack, Pallone, Papanikolaou, Papastamkos, Patriciello, Patrão Neves, Peterle, Pieper, Pirker, Ponga, Posselt, Preda, Protasiewicz, Proust, Pöttering, Quisthoudt-Rowohl, Reul, Riquet, Rivellini, Roatta, Roithová, Ronzulli, Rübig, Salafranca Sánchez-Neyra, Sanchez-Schmid, Sartori, Sarvamaa, Saryusz-Wolski, Saudargas, Saïfi, Schnellhardt, Schnieber-Jastram, Schwab, Schöpflin, Scurria, Seeber, Silvestris, Skrzydlewska, Sommer, Sonik, Stolojan, Stoyanov Emil, Striffler, Surján, Svensson, Szájer, Sógor, Tatarella, Teixeira, Theocharous, Thun und Hohenstein, Thyssen, Trematerra, Trzaskowski, Tsoukalas, Tőkés, Ulmer, Urutchev, Vaidere, Verheyen, Vidal-Quadras, Vlasto, Voss, Wałęsa, Weber Manfred, Weisgerber, Winkler Iuliu, Winkler Hermann, Wortmann-Kool, Zalba Bidegain, Zalewski, Zanicchi, Zasada, Zeller, Zver, Zwiefka, Záborská, de Grandes Pascual, de Lange, del Castillo Vera, van Nistelrooij, van de Camp, Łukacijewska, Őry, Šadurskis, Šťastný
S&D: Alves, Andrieu, Andrés Barea, Arlacchi, Arsenis, Ayala Sender, Badia i Cutchet, Balčytis, Berlinguer, Berman, Berès, Blinkevičiūtė, Borsellino, Boștinaru, Brzobohatá, Bullmann, Capoulas Santos, Caronna, Childers, Christensen, Cliveti, Cofferati, Correia de Campos, Costa, Costello, Cottigny, Crețu, Cuschieri, Cutaș, Daerden, Danellis, De Angelis, De Keyser, Domenici, Droutsas, Dušek, Dăncilă, El Khadraoui, Enciu, Ertug, Estrela, Fajon, Falbr, Ferreira Elisa, Flašíková Beňová, Fleckenstein, Färm, Garcés Ramón, García Pérez, García-Hierro Caraballo, Gardiazábal Rubial, Gebhardt, Geier, Geringer de Oedenberg, Gierek, Glante, Goebbels, Gomes, Grech, Groote, Gualtieri, Guerrero Salom, Guillaume, Gurmai, Gutiérrez Prieto, Göncz, Haug, Hedh, Herczog, Hoang Ngoc, Howitt, Hughes, Iotova, Irigoyen Pérez, Ivan, Jaakonsaari, Jørgensen, Kadenbach, Kalfin, Kammerevert, Kirilov, Kleva, Koppa, Krehl, Kreissl-Dörfler, Lange, Leichtfried, Leinen, Ludvigsson, López Aguilar, Martin David, Martínez Martínez, Maňka, McAvan, McCarthy, Menéndez del Valle, Merkies, Milana, Mirsky, Moraes, Moreira, Muñiz De Urquiza, Mynář, Neuser, Neveďalová, Nilsson, Obiols, Padar, Paleckis, Paliadeli, Panzeri, Papadopoulou, Pargneaux, Pașcu, Perello Rodriguez, Pirillo, Pittella, Poc, Podimata, Prendergast, Prodi, Rapkay, Rapti, Regner, Repo, Riera Madurell, Rodust, Romero López, Roth-Behrendt, Rouček, Sassoli, Schaldemose, Scicluna, Sehnalová, Senyszyn, Serracchiani, Simon, Simpson, Sippel, Sophocleous, Stavrakakis, Steinruck, Stihler, Susta, Sánchez Presedo, Sârbu, Tabajdi, Tarabella, Thomas, Thomsen, Tirolien, Trautmann, Tănăsescu, Ulvskog, Vaughan, Vergnaud, Weber Henri, Weidenholzer, Weiler, Westlund, Westphal, Willmott, Yáñez-Barnuevo García, Zala, Zemke, Țicău
Verts/ALE: Albrecht, Alfonsi, Andersdotter, Auken, Benarab-Attou, Bicep, Bové, Brantner, Bélier, Bütikofer, Chrysogelos, Cochet, Cramer, Delli, Durant, Eickhout, Engström, Evans, Flautre, Giegold, Grèze, Harms, Hudghton, Häfner, Häusling, Jadot, Joly, Keller, Kiil-Nielsen, Lambert, Lamberts, Lichtenberger, Lochbihler, Lunacek, Lövin, Miranda, Rivasi, Romeva i Rueda, Rühle, Sargentini, Schlyter, Schroedter, Schulz Werner, Smith, Staes, Tarand, Tavares, Taylor Keith, Trüpel, Turmes, Turunen, Zéribi, Ždanoka
Against: 66
ALDE: Alfano, Alvaro, Bearder, Bilbao Barandica, Bowles, Bușoi, Chatzimarkakis, Creutzmann, Davies, De Backer, Donskis, Duff, Gerbrandy, Godmanis, Goerens, Goulard, Griesbeck, Hall, Hirsch, Ilchev, Jensen, Johansson, Jäätteenmäki, Kacin, Kazak, Klinz, Lambsdorff, Lepage, Ludford, Lyon, Løkkegaard, Manders, Manner, McMillan-Scott, Meissner, Michel, Mulder, Newton Dunn, Neyts-Uyttebroeck, Nicolai, Panayotov, Parvanova, Paulsen, Reimers, Ries, Rinaldi, Rohde, Savisaar-Toomast, Schaake, Schmidt, Skylakakis, Taylor Rebecca, Thein, Theurer, Torvalds, Uggias, Vattimo, Verhofstadt, Vălean, Weber Renate, Zanoni, in 't Veld
EFD: de Villiers
NI: Hartong, Stassen, Zijlstra
Abstention: 15
ALDE: Vajgl
EFD: Agnew, Andreasen, Bufton, Clark, Helmer, Terho
GUE/NGL: Rubiks
NI: Brons, Claeys, Gollnisch, Griffin, Obermayr, van der Stoep
PPE: Jeggle
Corrections to votes and voting intentions
In favour : Bruno Gollnisch, Jean-Marie Le Pen, Marine Le Pen
32. A7-0223/2012 – Marina Yannakoudakis – Resolution
In favour: 551
ALDE: Aylward, Bennahmias, Crowley, Griesbeck, Harkin, Mănescu, Neyts-Uyttebroeck, Rochefort, Skylakakis, Takkula, Torvalds, Vajgl, de Sarnez
ECR: Ashworth, Bielan, Bokros, Cabrnoch, Callanan, Czarnecki, Deva, Elles, Eppink, Fajmon, Fox, Girling, Gróbarczyk, Hannan, Harbour, Kamall, Karim, Kirkhope, Kowal, Kožušník, Legutko, McClarkin, McIntyre, Migalski, Nicholson, Ouzký, Poręba, Rosbach, Stevenson, Strejček, Sturdy, Swinburne, Szymański, Tannock, Tošenovský, Van Orden, Vlasák, Yannakoudakis, Zahradil, Zīle, van Dalen, Češková
EFD: Belder, Bizzotto, Borghezio, Cymański, Fontana, Kurski, Messerschmidt, Morganti, Paška, Rossi, Salavrakos, Salvini, Scottà, Speroni, Terho, Tzavela, Vanhecke, Włosowicz
GUE/NGL: Ernst, Hénin, Kohlíček, Maštálka, Omarjee, Remek, Scholz
NI: Binev, Claeys, Dodds, Ehrenhauser, Martin Hans-Peter, Morvai, Severin, Sosa Wagner, Stoyanov Dimitar, Szegedi, Vadim Tudor
PPE: Albertini, Andrikienė, Angelilli, Antonescu, Antoniozzi, Audy, Ayuso, Bach, Bagó, Baldassarre, Balz, Bartolozzi, Bastos, Bauer, Becker, Belet, Bendtsen, Berlato, Berra, Bodu, Bonsignore, Borys, Boulland, Bratkowski, Brok, Busuttil, Bánki, Böge, Băsescu, Březina, Cadec, Cancian, Carvalho, Casini, Caspary, Cavada, Coelho, Collin-Langen, Comi, Corazza Bildt, Correa Zamora, Danjean, Dati, Daul, David, De Mita, De Veyrac, Delvaux, Deutsch, Deß, Dorfmann, Díaz de Mera García Consuegra, Ehler, Engel, Essayah, Estaràs Ferragut, Ferber, Fernandes, Fidanza, Fisas Ayxela, Fjellner, Florenz, Fraga Estévez, Franco, Gabriel, Gahler, Gallo, Gardini, Gargani, Garriga Polledo, Gauzès, Giannakou, Glattfelder, Grosch, Grossetête, Grzyb, Gräßle, Gutiérrez-Cortines, Gyürk, Gál, Gáll-Pelcz, Handzlik, Hankiss, Herranz García, Hibner, Hohlmeier, Hortefeux, Hökmark, Hübner, Iacolino, Ibrisagic, Ivanova, Jahr, Jazłowiecka, Jeggle, Jiménez-Becerril Barrio, Jordan, Járóka, Jędrzejewska, Kaczmarek, Kalinowski, Kalniete, Karas, Kariņš, Kasoulides, Kastler, Kelam, Klaß, Koch, Korhola, Koumoutsakos, Kovatchev, Kozłowski, Kratsa-Tsagaropoulou, Kuhn, Kukan, Köstinger, La Via, Lamassoure, Langen, Le Brun, Le Grip, Lehne, Liese, Lisek, Lope Fontagné, Luhan, Lulling, Macovei, Malinov, Mann, Marcinkiewicz, Marinescu, Mastella, Matera, Mathieu, Mato Adrover, Matula, Mauro, Mayer, Mayor Oreja, Mazej Kukovič, Mazzoni, Mikolášik, Millán Mon, Mitchell, Morin-Chartier, Morkūnaitė-Mikulėnienė, Muscardini, Mészáros, Naranjo Escobar, Neynsky, Niculescu, Niebler, Nitras, Olbrycht, Oomen-Ruijten, Pack, Pallone, Papanikolaou, Papastamkos, Patriciello, Patrão Neves, Peterle, Pieper, Pietikäinen, Pirker, Ponga, Posselt, Protasiewicz, Proust, Pöttering, Quisthoudt-Rowohl, Reul, Riquet, Rivellini, Roatta, Roithová, Ronzulli, Rübig, Salafranca Sánchez-Neyra, Sanchez-Schmid, Sartori, Sarvamaa, Saryusz-Wolski, Saudargas, Saïfi, Schnellhardt, Schnieber-Jastram, Schwab, Schöpflin, Scurria, Seeber, Silvestris, Skrzydlewska, Sommer, Sonik, Stolojan, Stoyanov Emil, Striffler, Surján, Svensson, Szájer, Sógor, Tatarella, Teixeira, Theocharous, Thun und Hohenstein, Thyssen, Trzaskowski, Tsoukalas, Tőkés, Ulmer, Urutchev, Vaidere, Verheyen, Vidal-Quadras, Voss, Wałęsa, Weber Manfred, Weisgerber, Winkler Iuliu, Winkler Hermann, Wortmann-Kool, Zalba Bidegain, Zalewski, Zanicchi, Zasada, Zeller, Zver, Zwiefka, Záborská, de Grandes Pascual, de Lange, del Castillo Vera, van Nistelrooij, van de Camp, Łukacijewska, Őry, Šadurskis, Šťastný
S&D: Alves, Andrieu, Andrés Barea, Arlacchi, Arsenis, Ayala Sender, Badia i Cutchet, Balčytis, Berlinguer, Berman, Berès, Blinkevičiūtė, Borsellino, Boștinaru, Brzobohatá, Bullmann, Capoulas Santos, Caronna, Cercas, Childers, Christensen, Cliveti, Cofferati, Correia de Campos, Costa, Costello, Cottigny, Crețu, Cuschieri, Cutaș, Daerden, Danellis, De Angelis, Domenici, Droutsas, Dušek, Dăncilă, El Khadraoui, Enciu, Ertug, Estrela, Fajon, Falbr, Ferreira Elisa, Flašíková Beňová, Fleckenstein, Färm, Garcés Ramón, García Pérez, García-Hierro Caraballo, Gardiazábal Rubial, Gebhardt, Geier, Geringer de Oedenberg, Gierek, Glante, Goebbels, Gomes, Grech, Groote, Gualtieri, Guerrero Salom, Gurmai, Gutiérrez Prieto, Göncz, Haug, Hedh, Herczog, Hoang Ngoc, Howitt, Hughes, Iotova, Irigoyen Pérez, Ivan, Jaakonsaari, Jørgensen, Kadenbach, Kalfin, Kammerevert, Kirilov, Kleva, Koppa, Krehl, Kreissl-Dörfler, Lange, Leichtfried, Leinen, Ludvigsson, López Aguilar, Martin David, Martínez Martínez, Maňka, McAvan, McCarthy, Menéndez del Valle, Merkies, Milana, Mirsky, Moraes, Moreira, Muñiz De Urquiza, Neuser, Neveďalová, Nilsson, Obiols, Padar, Paleckis, Paliadeli, Panzeri, Papadopoulou, Pargneaux, Pașcu, Perello Rodriguez, Pirillo, Poc, Podimata, Prendergast, Prodi, Rapkay, Rapti, Regner, Repo, Rodust, Romero López, Roth-Behrendt, Rouček, Sassoli, Schaldemose, Scicluna, Sehnalová, Senyszyn, Serracchiani, Simon, Simpson, Sippel, Skinner, Sophocleous, Stavrakakis, Steinruck, Stihler, Susta, Swoboda, Sánchez Presedo, Sârbu, Tabajdi, Tarabella, Thomas, Thomsen, Tirolien, Trautmann, Tănăsescu, Ulvskog, Van Brempt, Vaughan, Vergnaud, Weber Henri, Weidenholzer, Weiler, Westlund, Westphal, Willmott, Yáñez-Barnuevo García, Zala, Zemke, Țicău
Verts/ALE: Albrecht, Alfonsi, Andersdotter, Auken, Benarab-Attou, Bicep, Bové, Brantner, Bélier, Bütikofer, Chrysogelos, Cochet, Cramer, Delli, Durant, Eickhout, Engström, Evans, Flautre, Giegold, Grèze, Harms, Hassi, Hudghton, Häfner, Häusling, Jadot, Joly, Keller, Kiil-Nielsen, Lambert, Lamberts, Lichtenberger, Lochbihler, Lunacek, Lövin, Miranda, Rivasi, Romeva i Rueda, Rühle, Sargentini, Schlyter, Schroedter, Schulz Werner, Smith, Staes, Tarand, Tavares, Taylor Keith, Trüpel, Turmes, Turunen, Zéribi, Ždanoka
Against: 15
ALDE: Creutzmann, Davies, Duff, Kazak, Paulsen
EFD: Agnew, Bufton, Clark, Helmer
NI: Brons, Griffin, Hartong, Stassen, Zijlstra, van der Stoep
Abstention: 81
ALDE: Alfano, Alvaro, Bearder, Bilbao Barandica, Bowles, Bușoi, Chatzimarkakis, De Backer, Donskis, Gerbrandy, Godmanis, Goerens, Goulard, Hall, Hirsch, Ilchev, Jensen, Johansson, Kacin, Klinz, Krahmer, Lambsdorff, Lepage, Ludford, Lyon, Løkkegaard, Manner, McMillan-Scott, Meissner, Michel, Mulder, Newton Dunn, Nicolai, Panayotov, Parvanova, Reimers, Ries, Rohde, Savisaar-Toomast, Schaake, Schmidt, Taylor Rebecca, Thein, Theurer, Uggias, Vattimo, Verhofstadt, Vălean, Weber Renate, Werthmann, Zanoni, in 't Veld
EFD: Andreasen, Imbrasas
GUE/NGL: Anderson, Angourakis, Bisky, Chountis, Ferreira João, Gustafsson, Hadjigeorgiou, Händel, Klute, Liotard, Lösing, Matias, Meyer, Murphy, Mélenchon, Ransdorf, Rubiks, Sousa, Søndergaard, Toussas, Vergiat, Wils, Zimmer, Zuber
NI: Gollnisch, Obermayr
Verts/ALE: Brepoels
Corrections to votes and voting intentions
In favour : Angelika Werthmann