Accept Refuse

EUR-Lex Access to European Union law

Back to EUR-Lex homepage

This document is an excerpt from the EUR-Lex website

Document C2009/234E/03

Minutes of the sitting of 11 March 2009

OJ C 234E , 29.9.2009, p. 188–373 (BG, ES, CS, DA, DE, ET, EL, EN, FR, IT, LV, LT, HU, MT, NL, PL, PT, RO, SK, SL, FI, SV)

29.9.2009   

EN

Official Journal of the European Union

CE 234/188


Wednesday 11 March 2009
MINUTES OF THE SITTING OF 11 MARCH 2009

2009/C 234 E/03

Contents

PROCEEDINGS OF THE SITTING

1.

Opening of the sitting

2.

Statements by the President

3.

Preparation of the European Council (19-20 March 2009) — European Economic Recovery Plan — Guidelines for the Member States’ employment policies * — Cohesion Policy: investing in the real economy (debate)

4.

Agenda

5.

Voting time

5.1.

VAT exemption on the final importation of certain goods * (Rule 131) (vote)

5.2.

Europol staff: adjustment of basic salaries and allowances * (Rule 131) (vote)

5.3.

Mobilisation of the EU Solidarity Fund (Rule 131) (vote)

5.4.

Draft amending budget No 1/2009: floods in Romania (Rule 131) (vote)

5.5.

Common rules and standards for ship inspection and survey organisations and for the relevant activities of maritime administrations (recast) ***III (vote)

5.6.

Common rules and standards for ship inspection and survey organisations (recast) ***III (vote)

5.7.

Port State control (recast) ***III (vote)

5.8.

Community vessel traffic monitoring and information system ***III (vote)

5.9.

Investigation of accidents in the maritime transport sector ***III (vote)

5.10.

The liability of carriers of passengers by sea in the event of accidents ***III (vote)

5.11.

Civil liability and financial guarantees of shipowners ***II (vote)

5.12.

Compliance with flag State requirements ***II (vote)

5.13.

The charging of heavy goods vehicles for the use of certain infrastructures ***I (vote)

5.14.

Public access to European Parliament, Council and Commission documents ***I (vote)

5.15.

Guidelines for the Member States’ employment policies * (vote)

5.16.

Extending the applicability of Rule 139 of Parliament's Rules of Procedure until the end of the seventh parliamentary term (vote)

5.17.

The social situation of the Roma and their improved access to the labour market in the EU (vote)

5.18.

Facing oil challenges (vote)

5.19.

Greening of transport and internalisation of external costs (vote)

5.20.

Lisbon Strategy (vote)

5.21.

Combating climate change (vote)

5.22.

Employment policy guidelines (vote)

5.23.

European Economic Recovery Plan (vote)

5.24.

Cohesion Policy: investing in the real economy (vote)

6.

Explanations of vote

7.

Corrections to votes and voting intentions

8.

Statement by the President

9.

Approval of the Minutes of the previous sitting

10.

Composition of Parliament

11.

State of play of SIS II (debate)

12.

Croatia: progress report 2008 — Turkey: progress report 2008 — Former Yugoslav Republic of Macedonia: progress report 2008 (debate)

13.

The mandate of the International Criminal Tribunal for the former Yugoslavia (debate)

14.

Question Time (Council)

15.

Green Paper on the European Workforce for Health (debate)

16.

5th World Water Forum in Istanbul, 16-22 March 2009 (debate)

17.

Court of Auditors Special Report No 10/2008 on ‘EC Development Assistance to Health Services in Sub-Saharan Africa’ (debate)

18.

Implementation of the Single Euro Payments Area (SEPA) (debate)

19.

Sri Lanka (debate)

20.

Agenda of the next sitting

21.

Closure of the sitting

ATTENDANCE REGISTER

ANNEX I

RESULTS OF VOTES

1.

VAT exemption on the final importation of certain goods *

2.

Europol staff: adjustment of basic salaries and allowances

3.

Mobilisation of the EU Solidarity Fund ***I

4.

Draft amending budget No 1/2009: floods in Romania ***I

5.

Common rules and standards for ship inspection and survey organisations and for the relevant activities of maritime administrations (recast) ***III

6.

Common rules and standards for ship inspection and survey organisations (recast) ***III

7.

Port State control (recast) ***III

8.

Community vessel traffic monitoring and information system ***III

9.

Investigation of accidents in the maritime transport sector ***III

10.

The liability of carriers of passengers by sea in the event of accidents ***II

11.

Civil liability and financial guarantees of shipowners ***II

12.

Compliance with flag state requirements ***II

13.

The charging of heavy goods vehicles for the use of certain infrastructures ***I

14.

Public access to European Parliament, Council and Commission documents ***I

15.

Guidelines for the Member State’ employment policies *

16.

Extending the applicability of Rule 139 of Parliament's Rules of Procedure until the end of the seventh parliamentary term

17.

The social situation of the Roma and their improved access to the labour market in the EU

18.

Facing oil challenges

19.

Greening of transport and internalisation of external costs

20.

Lisbon Strategy

21.

Combating climate change

22.

Employment policy guidelines

23.

European Economic Recovery Plan

24.

Cohesion Policy: investing in the real economy

ANNEX II

RESULT OF ROLL-CALL VOTES

1.

Geringer de Oedenberg report A6-0060/2009 — Resolution

2.

Díaz de Mera García Consegura report A6-0078/2009 — Resolution

3.

Böge report A6-0106/2009 — Resolution

4.

Haug report A6-0113/2009 — Resolution

5.

de Grandes Pascual report A6-0097/2009 — Resolution

6.

de Grandes Pascual report A6-0098/2009 — Resolution

7.

Vlasto report A6-0099/2009 — Resolution

8.

Sterckx report A6-0100/2009 — Resolution

9.

Kohlíček report A6-0101/2009 — Resolution

10.

Costa report A6-0102/2009 — Resolution

11.

El Khadraoui report A6-0066/2009 — Amendment 40

12.

El Khadraoui report A6-0066/2009 — Amendment 82

13.

El Khadraoui report A6-0066/2009 — Amendments 71-72-75

14.

El Khadraoui report A6-0066/2009 — Amendment 85

15.

El Khadraoui report A6-0066/2009 — Amendment 87

16.

El Khadraoui report A6-0066/2009 — Amendment 88

17.

El Khadraoui report A6-0066/2009 — Amendment 89/1

18.

El Khadraoui report A6-0066/2009 — Amendment 89/2

19.

El Khadraoui report A6-0066/2009 — Amendment 89/3

20.

El Khadraoui report A6-0066/2009 — Amendment 89/4

21.

El Khadraoui report A6-0066/2009 — Amendment 74

22.

El Khadraoui report A6-0066/2009 — Amendment 90S

23.

El Khadraoui report A6-0066/2009 — Amendment 76

24.

El Khadraoui report A6-0066/2009 — Amendment 91

25.

El Khadraoui report A6-0066/2009 — Amendment 92

26.

El Khadraoui report A6-0066/2009 — Amendment 80

27.

El Khadraoui report A6-0066/2009 — Amendment 81

28.

El Khadraoui report A6-0066/2009 — Legislative resolution

29.

Cashman report A6-0077/2009 — Amendment 114

30.

Cashman report A6-0077/2009 — Amendment 115

31.

Cashman report A6-0077/2009 — Amendment 85/1

32.

Cashman report A6-0077/2009 — Amendment 85/2

33.

Cashman report A6-0077/2009 — Amendment 116

34.

Cashman report A6-0077/2009 — Amended Commission proposal

35.

Andersson report A6-0052/2009 — Motion for a resolution

36.

B6-0094/2009 — Extending the applicability of Rule 139 — Decision

37.

Reul report A6-0035/2009 — Amendment 2

38.

Reul report A6-0035/2009 — Amendment 3

39.

Jarzembowski report A6-0055/2009 — Amendment 6

40.

Jarzembowski report A6-0055/2009 — Amendment 7

41.

Jarzembowski report A6-0055/2009 — Amendment 3

42.

Jarzembowski report A6-0055/2009 — Amendment 2

43.

Jarzembowski report A6-0055/2009 — Resolution

44.

B6-0107/2009 — Lisbon Strategy — Paragraph 24

45.

B6-0107/2009 — Lisbon Strategy — Paragraph 28

46.

B6-0107/2009 — Lisbon Strategy — Paragraph 33

47.

B6-0107/2009 — Lisbon Strategy — Resolution

48.

B6-0109/2009 — Lisbon Strategy — Amendment 1

49.

B6-0109/2009 — Lisbon Strategy — Amendment 2

50.

B6-0109/2009 — Lisbon Strategy — Amendment 3

51.

B6-0109/2009 — Lisbon Strategy — Amendment 18

52.

B6-0109/2009 — Lisbon Strategy — Amendment 7

53.

B6-0109/2009 — Lisbon Strategy — Amendment 9

54.

B6-0109/2009 — Lisbon Strategy — Amendment 10

55.

B6-0109/2009 — Lisbon Strategy — Resolution

56.

B6-0134/2009 — Combating climate change — Resolution

57.

B6-0133/2009 — Guidelines for employment policies — Resolution

58.

Ferreira report A6-0063/2009 — Amendment 51

59.

Ferreira report A6-0063/2009 — Amendment 6

60.

Ferreira report A6-0063/2009 — Amendment 7

61.

Ferreira report A6-0063/2009 — Amendment 57

62.

Ferreira report A6-0063/2009 — Amendment 11

63.

Ferreira report A6-0063/2009 — Amendment 58

64.

Ferreira report A6-0063/2009 — Amendment 28

65.

Ferreira report A6-0063/2009 — Amendment 12

66.

Ferreira report A6-0063/2009 — Amendment 59

67.

Ferreira report A6-0063/2009 — Amendment 23S

68.

Ferreira report A6-0063/2009 — Amendment 24

69.

Ferreira report A6-0063/2009 — Amendment 69

70.

Ferreira report A6-0063/2009 — Amendment 70

71.

Ferreira report A6-0063/2009 — Amendment 71

72.

Ferreira report A6-0063/2009 — Amendment 72

73.

Ferreira report A6-0063/2009 — Amendment 113

74.

Ferreira report A6-0063/2009 — Amendment 39

75.

Ferreira report A6-0063/2009 — Amendment 40

76.

Ferreira report A6-0063/2009 — Amendment 42/1

77.

Ferreira report A6-0063/2009 — Amendment 44

78.

Ferreira report A6-0063/2009 — Amendment 45

79.

Ferreira report A6-0063/2009 — Resolution

80.

Kirilov report A6-0075/2009 — Amendment 3

81.

Kirilov report A6-0075/2009 — Amendment 4

82.

Kirilov report A6-0075/2009 — Amendment 1

83.

Kirilov report A6-0075/2009 — Amendment 2

84.

Kirilov report A6-0075/2009 — Resolution

PROCEEDINGS OF THE SITTING

IN THE CHAIR: Hans-Gert PÖTTERING

President

1.   Opening of the sitting

The sitting opened at 09.00.

2.   Statements by the President

The President made a statement on the occasion of the Fifth European Day for the Victims of Terrorism. He paid homage to all victims of terrorism, referring in particular to the two British soldiers killed on 7 March 2009 in Massereene and the policeman killed on 9 March 2009 in County Armagh, Northern Ireland, as well as the victims of the suicide attack carried out on 10 March 2009 against a mosque in southern Sri Lanka. He condemned terrorist acts as one of the greatest dangers to the security, stability and democratic values of the international community. He expressed, on behalf of Parliament, his solidarity with the families of the victims.

Parliament observed a minute's silence in memory of the victims of the recent attacks in Northern Ireland and Sri Lanka.

*

* *

The President made a statement on the occasion of the 30th anniversary of the death of Jean Monnet. He paid homage to his memory and to the principles, which still applied today, that had guided his actions.

The following spoke: José Manuel Barroso (President of the Commission), who associated himself with the homage paid by the President.

*

* *

The following spoke: José Ribeiro e Castro, who said that the European Day for the Victims of Terrorism ought to be more widely celebrated throughout the Union, and called on the Commission and the Council Presidency to take initiatives to that effect.

3.   Preparation of the European Council (19-20 March 2009) — European Economic Recovery Plan — Guidelines for the Member States’ employment policies * — Cohesion Policy: investing in the real economy (debate)

Council and Commission statements: Preparation of the European Council (19-20 March 2009)

Report on the European Economic Recovery Plan [2008/2334(INI)] — Committee on Economic and Monetary Affairs.

Rapporteur: Elisa Ferreira (A6-0063/2009)

Report on the proposal for a Council decision on guidelines for the employment policies of the Member States [COM(2008)0869 — C6-0050/2009 — 2008/0252(CNS)] — Committee on Employment and Social Affairs.

Rapporteur: Jan Andersson (A6-0052/2009)

Report on Cohesion Policy: Investing in the real economy [2009/2009(INI)] — Committee on Regional Development.

Rapporteur: Evgeni Kirilov (A6-0075/2009)

Alexandr Vondra (President-in-Office of the Council) and José Manuel Barroso (President of the Commission) made the statements.

Elisa Ferreira, Jan Andersson and Evgeni Kirilov introduced the reports.

The following spoke: Salvador Garriga Polledo (rapporteur for the opinion of the BUDG Committee), Elisabeth Morin (rapporteur for the opinion of the EMPL Committee), Joseph Daul, on behalf of the PPE-DE Group, Martin Schulz, on behalf of the PSE Group, Graham Watson, on behalf of the ALDE Group, Cristiana Muscardini, on behalf of the UEN Group, Rebecca Harms, on behalf of the Verts/ALE Group, Jiří Maštálka, on behalf of the GUE/NGL Group, Nigel Farage, on behalf of the IND/DEM Group, Jana Bobošíková, Non-attached Member, Klaus-Heiner Lehne, Poul Nyrup Rasmussen, Jules Maaten, Mirosław Mariusz Piotrowski, Claude Turmes, Sahra Wagenknecht, Nils Lundgren, Bruno Gollnisch, Lambert van Nistelrooij, Edit Herczog, Ona Juknevičienė, Guntars Krasts, Elisabeth Schroedter, Ilda Figueiredo, Johannes Blokland, Sergej Kozlík, Gunnar Hökmark, Guido Sacconi, Sophia in 't Veld, Dariusz Maciej Grabowski and Csaba Őry.

IN THE CHAIR: Rodi KRATSA-TSAGAROPOULOU

Vice-President

The following spoke: Pervenche Berès, Filiz Hakaeva Hyusmenova, Rolf Berend, Enrique Barón Crespo, Chris Davies, Costas Botopoulos, Jean-Paul Gauzès, Brian Simpson, Péter Olajos, Gianni Pittella, Avril Doyle, Harlem Désir, Cornelis Visser and Libor Rouček.

The following spoke under the ‘catch-the-eye’ procedure: Rumiana Jeleva, Atanas Paparizov, Danutė Budreikaitė, Mieczysław Edmund Janowski, Emmanouil Angelakas, Csaba Sándor Tabajdi, Martin Schulz and Klaus-Heiner Lehne, the last-named on the remarks by Martin Schulz.

The following spoke: Alexandr Vondra, Günter Verheugen (Vice-President of the Commission), Elisa Ferreira, Jan Andersson and Evgeni Kirilov.

Motions for resolutions to wind up the debate tabled under Rule 103(2):

Daniel Cohn-Bendit, Monica Frassoni, Rebecca Harms, Gisela Kallenbach and Claude Turmes, on behalf of the Verts/ALE Group, on the input to the Spring 2009 European Council in relation to the Lisbon Strategy (B6-0107/2009),

Francis Wurtz, Ilda Figueiredo, Helmuth Markov and Kyriacos Triantaphyllides, on behalf of the GUE/NGL Group, on the input to the Spring 2009 European Council in relation to the Lisbon Strategy (B6-0108/2009),

Joseph Daul and Klaus-Heiner Lehne, on behalf of the PPE-DE Group, Martin Schulz, Edit Herczog and Udo Bullmann, on behalf of the PSE Group, Graham Watson and Jules Maaten, on behalf of the ALDE Group, Cristiana Muscardini, Guntars Krasts and Adam Bielan, on behalf of the UEN Group, on the input to the Spring 2009 European Council in relation to the Lisbon Strategy (B6-0109/2009),

Jan Andersson, on behalf of the EMPL Committee, on implementation of the guidelines for the employment policies of the Member States 2008-2010 (B6-0133/2009),

Miroslav Ouzký, on behalf of the ENVI Committee, on an EU strategy for a comprehensive climate change agreement in Copenhagen and the adequate provision of financing for climate change policy (B6-0134/2009).

The debate closed.

Vote: Minutes of 11.03.2009, Item 5.20, Minutes of 11.03.2009, Item 5.21, Minutes of 11.03.2009, Item 5.22, Minutes of 11.03.2009, Item 5.15 and Minutes of 11.03.2009, Item 5.24.

(The sitting was suspended at 12.05 pending voting time and resumed at 12.10.)

IN THE CHAIR: Martine ROURE

Vice-President

4.   Agenda

The President said that Robert Evans and forty other Members had presented an objection in writing to the inclusion on the agenda of the motion for a resolution by the AFET Committee on the humanitarian situation in Sri Lanka (Item 14 of the Minutes of 10.03.2009).

Pursuant to Rule 90(4), the motion for a resolution was entered on the agenda for the part-session as an item for debate and vote.

The President proposed that the debate be entered as the last item on the agenda for that evening, and that the vote take place the following day at midday.

The deadline for tabling amendments for plenary was set at 15.00 that afternoon.

The following spoke: Robert Evans, who requested that the debate be postponed to the following part-session, and Daniel Cohn-Bendit, who opposed that request.

Parliament rejected the request for postponement of the debate.

5.   Voting time

Details of voting (amendments, separate and split votes, etc.) appear in the ‘Results of votes’ annex to the Minutes.

The results of roll-call votes are available in electronic form only, as an annex to the Minutes, and can be accessed via Europarl.

5.1.   VAT exemption on the final importation of certain goods * (Rule 131) (vote)

Report on the proposal for a Council directive determining the scope of Article 143(b) and (c) of Directive 2006/112/EC as regards exemption from value added tax on the final importation of certain goods on the common system of value added tax (codified version) [COM(2008)0575 — C6-0347/2008 — 2008/0181(CNS)] — Committee on Legal Affairs.

Rapporteur: Lidia Joanna Geringer de Oedenberg (A6-0060/2009)

(Simple majority)

(Voting record: ‘Results of votes’, Item 1)

DRAFT LEGISLATIVE RESOLUTION

Adopted by single vote (P6_TA(2009)0101)

5.2.   Europol staff: adjustment of basic salaries and allowances * (Rule 131) (vote)

Report on the initiative of the French Republic on the proposal for a Council decision adjusting the basic salaries and allowances applicable to Europol staff [14479/2008 — C6-0038/2009 — 2009/0804(CNS)] — Committee on Civil Liberties, Justice and Home Affairs.

Rapporteur: Agustín Díaz de Mera García Consuegra (A6-0078/2009)

(Simple majority)

(Voting record: ‘Results of votes’, Item 2)

DRAFT LEGISLATIVE RESOLUTION

Adopted by single vote (P6_TA(2009)0102)

5.3.   Mobilisation of the EU Solidarity Fund (Rule 131) (vote)

Report on the proposal for a decision of the European Parliament and of the Council on mobilisation of the European Union Solidarity Fund, in accordance with point 26 of the Interinstitutional Agreement of 17 May 2006 between the European Parliament, the Council and the Commission on budgetary discipline and sound financial management [COM(2009)0023 — C6-0040/2009 — 2009/2007(ACI)] — Committee on Budgets.

Rapporteur: Reimer Böge (A6-0106/2009)

(Qualified majority: three fifths of votes cast)

(Voting record: ‘Results of votes’, Item 3)

MOTION FOR A RESOLUTION

Adopted by single vote (P6_TA(2009)0103)

5.4.   Draft amending budget No 1/2009: floods in Romania (Rule 131) (vote)

Report on the draft amending budget No 1/2009 of the European Union for the financial year 2009, Section III — Commission [6952/2009 — C6-0075/2009 — 2009/2008(BUD)] — Committee on Budgets.

Rapporteur: Jutta Haug (A6-0113/2009)

(Qualified majority)

(Voting record: ‘Results of votes’, Item 4)

MOTION FOR A RESOLUTION

Adopted by single vote (P6_TA(2009)0104)

5.5.   Common rules and standards for ship inspection and survey organisations and for the relevant activities of maritime administrations (recast) ***III (vote)

Report on the joint text approved by the Conciliation Committee for a directive of the European Parliament and of the Council on common rules and standards for ship inspection and survey organisations and for the relevant activities of maritime administrations (recast) [PE-CONS 3719/2008 — C6-0042/2009 — 2005/0237A(COD)] — Parliament's delegation to the Conciliation Committee.

Rapporteur: Luis de Grandes Pascual (A6-0097/2009)

(Simple majority)

(Voting record: ‘Results of votes’, Item 5)

DRAFT LEGISLATIVE RESOLUTION

Adopted (P6_TA(2009)0105)

5.6.   Common rules and standards for ship inspection and survey organisations (recast) ***III (vote)

Report on the joint text approved by the Conciliation Committee for a regulation of the European Parliament and of the Council on common rules and standards for ship inspection and survey organisations (recast) [PE-CONS 3720/2008 — C6-0043/2009 — 2005/0237B(COD)] — Parliament's delegation to the Conciliation Committee.

Rapporteur: Luis de Grandes Pascual (A6-0098/2009)

(Simple majority)

(Voting record: ‘Results of votes’, Item 6)

DRAFT LEGISLATIVE RESOLUTION

Adopted (P6_TA(2009)0106)

5.7.   Port State control (recast) ***III (vote)

Report on the joint text approved by the Conciliation Committee for a directive of the European Parliament and of the Council on port State control (recast) [PE-CONS 3721/2008 — C6-0044/2009 — 2005/0238(COD)] — Parliament's delegation to the Conciliation Committee.

Rapporteur: Dominique Vlasto (A6-0099/2009)

(Simple majority)

(Voting record: ‘Results of votes’, Item 7)

DRAFT LEGISLATIVE RESOLUTION

Adopted (P6_TA(2009)0107)

5.8.   Community vessel traffic monitoring and information system ***III (vote)

Report on the joint text approved by the Conciliation Committee for a directive of the European Parliament and of the Council amending Directive 2002/59/EC establishing a Community vessel traffic monitoring and information system [PE-CONS 3722/2008 — C6-0045/2009 — 2005/0239(COD)] — Parliament's delegation to the Conciliation Committee.

Rapporteur: Dirk Sterckx (A6-0100/2009)

(Simple majority)

(Voting record: ‘Results of votes’, Item 8)

DRAFT LEGISLATIVE RESOLUTION

Adopted (P6_TA(2009)0108)

5.9.   Investigation of accidents in the maritime transport sector ***III (vote)

Report on the joint text approved by the Conciliation Committee for a directive of the European Parliament and of the Council establishing the fundamental principles governing the investigation of accidents in the maritime transport sector and amending Directives 1999/35/EC and 2002/59/EC [PE-CONS 3723/2008 — C6-0046/2009 — 2005/0240(COD)] — Parliament's delegation to the Conciliation Committee.

Rapporteur: Jaromír Kohlíček (A6-0101/2009)

(Simple majority)

(Voting record: ‘Results of votes’, Item 9)

DRAFT LEGISLATIVE RESOLUTION

Adopted (P6_TA(2009)0109)

5.10.   The liability of carriers of passengers by sea in the event of accidents ***III (vote)

Report on the joint text approved by the Conciliation Committee for a regulation of the European Parliament and of the Council on the liability of carriers of passengers by sea in the event of accidents [PE-CONS 3724/2008 — C6-0047/2009 — 2005/0241(COD)] — Parliament's delegation to the Conciliation Committee.

Rapporteur: Paolo Costa (A6-0102/2009)

(Simple majority)

(Voting record: ‘Results of votes’, Item 10)

DRAFT LEGISLATIVE RESOLUTION

Adopted (P6_TA(2009)0110)

5.11.   Civil liability and financial guarantees of shipowners ***II (vote)

Recommendation for second reading on the Council common position for adopting a directive of the European Parliament and of the Council on the insurance of shipowners for maritime claims [14287/2/2008 — C6-0483/2008 — 2005/0242(COD)] — Committee on Transport and Tourism.

Rapporteur: Gilles Savary (A6-0072/2009)

(Qualified majority)

(Voting record: ‘Results of votes’, Item 11)

COMMON POSITION OF THE COUNCIL

Declared approved (P6_TA(2009)0111)

5.12.   Compliance with flag State requirements ***II (vote)

Recommendation for second reading on the Council common position for adopting a directive of the European Parliament and of the Council on compliance with flag State requirements [14288/2/2008 — C6-0484/2008 — 2005/0236(COD)] — Committee on Transport and Tourism.

Rapporteur: Emanuel Jardim Fernandes (A6-0069/2009)

(Qualified majority)

(Voting record: ‘Results of votes’, Item 12)

COMMON POSITION OF THE COUNCIL

Declared approved (P6_TA(2009)0112)

5.13.   The charging of heavy goods vehicles for the use of certain infrastructures ***I (vote)

Report on the proposal for a directive of the European Parliament and of the Council amending Directive 1999/62/EC on the charging of heavy goods vehicles for the use of certain infrastructures [COM(2008)0436 — C6-0276/2008 — 2008/0147(COD)] — Committee on Transport and Tourism.

Rapporteur: Saïd El Khadraoui (A6-0066/2009)

(Simple majority)

(Voting record: ‘Results of votes’, Item 13)

COMMISSION PROPOSAL

Approved as amended (P6_TA(2009)0113)

DRAFT LEGISLATIVE RESOLUTION

Adopted (P6_TA(2009)0113)

5.14.   Public access to European Parliament, Council and Commission documents ***I (vote)

Report on the proposal for a regulation of the European Parliament and of the Council regarding public access to European Parliament, Council and Commission documents (recast) [COM(2008)0229 — C6-0184/2008 — 2008/0090(COD)] — Committee on Civil Liberties, Justice and Home Affairs.

Rapporteur: Michael Cashman (A6-0077/2009)

(Simple majority)

(Voting record: ‘Results of votes’, Item 14)

COMMISSION PROPOSAL

Approved as amended (P6_TA(2009)0114)

The following spoke: Michael Cashman (rapporteur), who, pursuant to Rule 53(1), asked the Commission to state its position on Parliament's amendments, and Günter Verheugen (Vice-President of the Commission).

Michael Cashman, pursuant to Rule 53(2), made a formal proposal to Parliament as to whether the vote on the draft legislative resolution should proceed.

Parliament decided to postpone the vote. The matter was deemed to be referred back to the committee responsible for reconsideration.

Michael Cashman requested the President to ask the current and subsequent Council Presidencies to open a formal dialogue with Parliament (the President replied that his request would be forwarded), and requested that certain technical adjustments be made to the text adopted.

5.15.   Guidelines for the Member States’ employment policies * (vote)

Report on the proposal for a Council decision on guidelines for the employment policies of the Member States [COM(2008)0869 — C6-0050/2009 — 2008/0252(CNS)] — Committee on Employment and Social Affairs.

Rapporteur: Jan Andersson (A6-0052/2009)

(Simple majority)

(Voting record: ‘Results of votes’, Item 15)

DRAFT LEGISLATIVE RESOLUTION

Adopted (P6_TA(2009)0115)

5.16.   Extending the applicability of Rule 139 of Parliament's Rules of Procedure until the end of the seventh parliamentary term (vote)

Motion for a resolution: B6-0094/2009

(Simple majority)

(Voting record: ‘Results of votes’, Item 16)

MOTION FOR A RESOLUTION

Adopted (P6_TA(2009)0116)

5.17.   The social situation of the Roma and their improved access to the labour market in the EU (vote)

Report on the social situation of the Roma and their improved access to the labour market in the EU [2008/2137(INI)] — Committee on Employment and Social Affairs.

Rapporteur: Magda Kósáné Kovács (A6-0038/2009)

(Simple majority)

(Voting record: ‘Results of votes’, Item 17)

ALTERNATIVE MOTION FOR A RESOLUTION (tabled by the PSE Group)

Adopted (P6_TA(2009)0117)

5.18.   Facing oil challenges (vote)

Report on possible solutions to the challenges in relation to oil supply [2008/2212(INI)] — Committee on Industry, Research and Energy.

Rapporteur: Herbert Reul (A6-0035/2009)

(Simple majority)

(Voting record: ‘Results of votes’, Item 18)

ALTERNATIVE MOTION FOR A RESOLUTION (tabled by the PPE-DE and PSE Groups)

Adopted (P6_TA(2009)0118)

5.19.   Greening of transport and internalisation of external costs (vote)

Report on greening of transport and internalisation of external costs [2008/2240(INI)] — Committee on Transport and Tourism.

Rapporteur: Georg Jarzembowski (A6-0055/2009)

(Simple majority)

(Voting record: ‘Results of votes’, Item 19)

MOTION FOR A RESOLUTION

Adopted (P6_TA(2009)0119)

5.20.   Lisbon Strategy (vote)

Motions for resolution: B6-0107/2009, B6-0108/2009 and B6-0109/2009

(Simple majority)

(Voting record: ‘Results of votes’, Item 20)

MOTION FOR A RESOLUTION B6-0107/2009

Rejected

MOTION FOR A RESOLUTION B6-0108/2009

Rejected

MOTION FOR A RESOLUTION B6-0109/2009

Adopted (P6_TA(2009)0120)

The following spoke:

Pervenche Berès to request that paragraph 47 be put to the vote (the President stated that this had lapsed).

5.21.   Combating climate change (vote)

Motion for a resolution: B6-0134/2009

(Simple majority)

(Voting record: ‘Results of votes’, Item 21)

MOTION FOR A RESOLUTION

Adopted (P6_TA(2009)0121)

The following spoke:

Avril Doyle, to make a linguistic clarification to paragraph 20.

5.22.   Employment policy guidelines (vote)

Motion for a resolution: B6-0133/2009

(Simple majority)

(Voting record: ‘Results of votes’, Item 22)

MOTION FOR A RESOLUTION

Adopted (P6_TA(2009)0122)

The following spoke:

Elizabeth Lynne, to make a linguistic clarification to paragraph 13, and Philip Bushill-Matthews, to move an oral amendment to Amendment 1 (incorporated).

5.23.   European Economic Recovery Plan (vote)

Report on the European Economic Recovery Plan [2008/2334(INI)] — Committee on Economic and Monetary Affairs.

Rapporteur: Elisa Ferreira (A6-0063/2009)

(Simple majority)

(Voting record: ‘Results of votes’, Item 23)

MOTION FOR A RESOLUTION

Adopted (P6_TA(2009)0123)

The following spoke:

Gunnar Hökmark, before the vote, to clarify the position of the PPE-DE Group on Amendment 113;

Elisa Ferreira (rapporteur) to move an oral amendment to Amendment 93 (incorporated);

Alain Lipietz, on behalf of the Verts/ALE Group to move an oral amendment (incorporated) to Amendment 71 (rejected);

Martin Schulz, before the final vote, and, in response to him, Daniel Cohn-Bendit, Hartmut Nassauer and Joseph Daul;

Vittorio Prodi on the final vote on the Reul report.

5.24.   Cohesion Policy: investing in the real economy (vote)

Report on Cohesion Policy: Investing in the real economy [2009/2009(INI)] — Committee on Regional Development.

Rapporteur: Evgeni Kirilov (A6-0075/2009)

(Simple majority)

(Voting record: ‘Results of votes’, Item 24)

MOTION FOR A RESOLUTION

Adopted (P6_TA(2009)0124)

6.   Explanations of vote

Written explanations of vote:

Explanations of vote submitted in writing under Rule 163(3) appear in the Verbatim Report of Proceedings for the sitting.

Oral explanations of vote:

Report: Elisa Ferreira (A6-0063/2009): Richard Corbett

Report: Paolo Costa (A6-0102/2009): Carlo Fatuzzo

Report: Saïd El Khadraoui (A6-0066/2009): Simon Busuttil, Leopold Józef Rutowicz

Report: Michael Cashman (A6-0077/2009): Hannu Takkula, Martin Callanan, Syed Kamall

Report: Jan Andersson (A6-0052/2009): Carlo Fatuzzo, Martin Callanan

Extending the applicability of Rule 139 of Parliament's Rules of Procedure until the end of the seventh parliamentary term — B6-0094/2009: Jim Allister

Report: Magda Kósáné Kovács (A6-0038/2009): Miroslav Mikolášik, Philip Claeys, Frank Vanhecke

Report: Herbert Reul (A6-0035/2009): Avril Doyle, Martin Callanan

Report: Georg Jarzembowski (A6-0055/2009): Neena Gill

Preparation of the European Council — Lisbon Strategy — B6-0109/2009: Hannu Takkula, Philip Claeys, Christopher Heaton-Harris, Martin Callanan, Syed Kamall, Neena Gill

Combating climate change — B6-0134/2009: Christopher Heaton-Harris, Syed Kamall

Employment policy guidelines — B6-0133/2009: Frank Vanhecke, Syed Kamall, Daniel Hannan

Report: Luis de Grandes Pascual (A6-0097/2009): Richard Corbett

Report: Elisa Ferreira (A6-0063/2009): Neena Gill, Daniel Hannan, Jean-Claude Martinez

Report: Evgeni Kirilov (A6-0075/2009): Christopher Heaton-Harris, Daniel Hannan

7.   Corrections to votes and voting intentions

Corrections to votes and voting intentions appear on the ‘Séance en direct’ website under ‘Votes’/‘Results of votes’/‘Roll-call votes’. They are published in hard copy in the ‘Result of roll-call votes’ annex.

The electronic version on Europarl will be regularly updated for a maximum of two weeks after the day of the vote concerned.

After the two-week deadline has passed, the list of corrections to votes and voting intentions will be finalised so that it can be translated and published in the Official Journal.

(The sitting was suspended at 13.55 and resumed at 15.10.)

IN THE CHAIR: Hans-Gert PÖTTERING

President

8.   Statement by the President

The President made a statement on the tragic events that had taken place that day at a school in Winnenden, in the German state of Baden-Württemberg, where a former pupil had killed several schoolchildren and teachers and wounded two policemen. The President also spoke of similar events that had occurred six months previously at a school in Kauhajoki, Finland, and the previous day in Alabama, United States.

He called on the European Union and its Member States to do everything in their power to prevent such acts and, on behalf of Parliament, expressed his solidarity with the families of the victims.

Parliament observed a minute's silence in memory of the victims.

IN THE CHAIR: Gérard ONESTA

Vice-President

9.   Approval of the Minutes of the previous sitting

Othmar Karas had made it known that he had been present but that his name was not on the attendance register.

The Minutes of the previous sitting were approved.

10.   Composition of Parliament

Daniel Varela Suanzes-Carpegna had given notice in writing of his resignation as Member of Parliament, with effect from 10 March 2009.

Under Rule 4(1) and (7), Parliament established the vacancy and informed the Member State concerned thereof.

11.   State of play of SIS II (debate)

Oral question (O-0005/2009) by Carlos Coelho, on behalf of the PPE-DE Group, Martine Roure, on behalf of the PSE Group, and Henrik Lax, on behalf of the ALDE Group, to the Council: State of play of SIS II (B6-0010/2009)

Oral question (O-0006/2009) by Carlos Coelho, on behalf of the PPE-DE Group, Martine Roure, on behalf of the PSE Group, and Henrik Lax, on behalf of the ALDE Group, to the Commission: State of play of SIS II (B6-0010/2009)

Carlos Coelho, Martine Roure and Henrik Lax moved the oral questions.

Alexandr Vondra (President-in-Office of the Council) and Jacques Barrot (Vice-President of the Commission) answered the questions.

The following spoke: Marian-Jean Marinescu, on behalf of the PPE-DE Group, and Genowefa Grabowska, on behalf of the PSE Group.

The following spoke under the ‘catch-the-eye’ procedure: Hubert Pirker, Mihael Brejc and Bernd Posselt.

The following spoke: Alexandr Vondra and Jacques Barrot.

The debate closed.

12.   Croatia: progress report 2008 — Turkey: progress report 2008 — Former Yugoslav Republic of Macedonia: progress report 2008 (debate)

Council and Commission statements: Croatia: progress report 2008

Council and Commission statements: Turkey: progress report 2008

Council and Commission statements: Former Yugoslav Republic of Macedonia: progress report 2008

Alexandr Vondra (President-in-Office of the Council) made the statements.

IN THE CHAIR: Miguel Ángel MARTÍNEZ MARTÍNEZ

Vice-President

Olli Rehn (Member of the Commission) made the statements.

The following spoke: Hannes Swoboda, Ria Oomen-Ruijten, Erik Meijer, Bernd Posselt, on behalf of the PPE-DE Group, Jan Marinus Wiersma, on behalf of the PSE Group, István Szent-Iványi, on behalf of the ALDE Group, Konrad Szymański, on behalf of the UEN Group, Joost Lagendijk, on behalf of the Verts/ALE Group, Adamos Adamou, on behalf of the GUE/NGL Group, Bastiaan Belder, on behalf of the IND/DEM Group, Luca Romagnoli, Non-attached Member, Anna Ibrisagic, Józef Pinior and Charles Tannock.

IN THE CHAIR: Martine ROURE

Vice-President

The following spoke: Alexander Graf Lambsdorff, Mario Borghezio, Angelika Beer, Gerard Batten, Philip Claeys, Doris Pack, Libor Rouček, Jelko Kacin, Bogusław Rogalski, Sepp Kusstatscher, Hanne Dahl, Carl Lang, Pál Schmitt, Emine Bozkurt, Jim Allister, Antonios Trakatellis, Maria Eleni Koppa and Alojz Peterle.

The following spoke under the ‘catch-the-eye’ procedure: Giorgos Dimitrakopoulos, Joel Hasse Ferreira, Metin Kazak, Bart Staes, Kyriacos Triantaphyllides and Marie Panayotopoulos-Cassiotou.

The following spoke: Alexandr Vondra and Olli Rehn

Croatia: progress report 2008

Motion for a resolution to wind up the debate tabled under Rule 103(2):

Hannes Swoboda, on behalf of the AFET Committee, on the Croatia 2008 progress report (B6-0104/2009)

Turkey: progress report 2008

Motion for a resolution to wind up the debate tabled under Rule 103(2):

Ria Oomen-Ruijten, on behalf of the AFET Committee, on Turkey's progress report 2008 (B6-0105/2009)

Former Yugoslav Republic of Macedonia: progress report 2008

Motion for a resolution to wind up the debate tabled under Rule 103(2):

Erik Meijer, on behalf of the AFET Committee, on the 2008 progress report on the former Yugoslav Republic of Macedonia (B6-0106/2009)

The debate closed.

Vote: Minutes of 12.03.2009, Item 7.9, Minutes of 12.03.2009, Item 7.10 and Minutes of 12.03.2009, Item 7.11.

13.   The mandate of the International Criminal Tribunal for the former Yugoslavia (debate)

Report with a proposal for a European Parliament recommendation to the Council on the mandate of the International Criminal Tribunal for the former Yugoslavia [2008/2290(INI)] — Committee on Foreign Affairs.

Rapporteur: Annemie Neyts-Uyttebroeck (A6-0112/2009)

Annemie Neyts-Uyttebroeck introduced the report.

The following spoke: Alexandr Vondra (President-in-Office of the Council).

IN THE CHAIR: Diana WALLIS

Vice-President

The following spoke: Olli Rehn (Member of the Commission).

The following spoke: Ria Oomen-Ruijten, on behalf of the PPE-DE Group, Richard Howitt, on behalf of the PSE Group, Sarah Ludford, on behalf of the ALDE Group, Jan Marinus Wiersma and Véronique De Keyser.

The following spoke under the ‘catch-the-eye’ procedure: Alexandru Nazare and Bogusław Rogalski.

The following spoke: Alexandr Vondra, Olli Rehn and Annemie Neyts-Uyttebroeck.

The debate closed.

Vote: Minutes of 12.03.2009, Item 7.12.

14.   Question Time (Council)

Parliament considered a number of questions to the Council (B6-0009/2009).

Question 1 (Marian Harkin): Improvement of quality, availability and financing of long-term care.

Alexandr Vondra (President-in-Office of the Council) answered the question and supplementaries by Kathy Sinnott (deputising for the author) and Hubert Pirker.

Question 2 (Brian Crowley): Unemployment in Europe.

Alexandr Vondra answered the question and supplementaries by Brian Crowley, Gay Mitchell and Hubert Pirker.

Question 3 (Mairead McGuinness): Disparity in global production standards.

Alexandr Vondra answered the question and supplementaries by Mairead McGuinness and Jim Allister.

Question 4 (Claude Moraes): Climate change.

Alexandr Vondra answered the question and supplementaries by Claude Moraes, Silvia-Adriana Țicău and Avril Doyle.

Question 5 (Liam Aylward): Road safety.

Alexandr Vondra answered the question and supplementaries by Seán Ó Neachtain (deputising for the author), Silvia-Adriana Țicău and Jim Higgins.

Questions which had not been answered for lack of time would receive written answers (see annex to the Verbatim Report of Proceedings).

Council Question Time closed.

(The sitting was suspended at 19.10 and resumed at 21.00.)

IN THE CHAIR: Luisa MORGANTINI

Vice-President

15.   Green Paper on the European Workforce for Health (debate)

Commission statement: Green Paper on the European Workforce for Health

Androulla Vassiliou (Member of the Commission) made the statement.

The following spoke: John Bowis, on behalf of the PPE-DE Group, Jules Maaten, on behalf of the ALDE Group, Bart Staes, on behalf of the Verts/ALE Group, Konstantinos Droutsas, on behalf of the GUE/NGL Group, and Kathy Sinnott, on behalf of the IND/DEM Group.

The following spoke under the ‘catch-the-eye’ procedure: Nicodim Bulzesc, Ewa Tomaszewska, Colm Burke and Czesław Adam Siekierski.

The following spoke: Androulla Vassiliou.

The debate closed.

16.   5th World Water Forum in Istanbul, 16-22 March 2009 (debate)

Oral question (O-0026/2009) by Josep Borrell Fontelles, on behalf of the DEVE Committee, to the Commission: 5th World Water Forum in Istanbul, 16-22 March 2009 (B6-0015/2009)

Pierre Schapira (deputising for the author) moved the oral question.

Androulla Vassiliou (Member of the Commission) answered the oral question.

The following spoke: José Ribeiro e Castro, on behalf of the PPE-DE Group, Inés Ayala Sender, on behalf of the PSE Group, Roberto Musacchio, on behalf of the GUE/NGL Group, and Filip Kaczmarek.

The following spoke under the ‘catch-the-eye’ procedure: Czesław Adam Siekierski, Alessandro Battilocchio, Marie Anne Isler Béguin and John Bowis.

The following spoke: Androulla Vassiliou.

Motion for a resolution to wind up the debate tabled under Rule 108(5):

Thijs Berman, on behalf of the DEVE Committee, on water in the light of the 5th World Water Forum to be held in Istanbul on 16-22 March 2009 (B6-0113/2009).

The debate closed.

Vote: Minutes of 12.03.2009, Item 7.13.

17.   Court of Auditors Special Report No 10/2008 on ‘EC Development Assistance to Health Services in Sub-Saharan Africa’ (debate)

Oral question (O-0030/2009) by Josep Borrell Fontelles, on behalf of the DEVE Committee, to the Commission: Court of Auditors Special Report No 10/2008 on ‘EC Development Assistance to Health Services in Sub-Saharan Africa’ (B6-0016/2009)

Anne Van Lancker (deputising for the author) moved the oral question.

Androulla Vassiliou (Member of the Commission) answered the oral question.

The following spoke: John Bowis, on behalf of the PPE-DE Group, Bart Staes, on behalf of the Verts/ALE Group, and José Ribeiro e Castro.

The following spoke under the ‘catch-the-eye’ procedure: Marie Anne Isler Béguin.

IN THE CHAIR: Manuel António dos SANTOS

Vice-President

The following spoke: Androulla Vassiliou.

Motion for a resolution to wind up the debate tabled under Rule 108(5):

Josep Borrell Fontelles, on behalf of the DEVE Committee, on an approach to ‘EC development assistance to health services in sub-Saharan Africa’ (B6-0114/2009).

The debate closed.

Vote: Minutes of 12.03.2009, Item 7.14.

18.   Implementation of the Single Euro Payments Area (SEPA) (debate)

Oral question (O-0018/2009) by Pervenche Berès, on behalf of the ECON Committee, to the Commission: Implementation of the Single Euro Payments Area (SEPA) (B6-0013/2009)

Pervenche Berès moved the oral question.

Androulla Vassiliou (Member of the Commission) answered the oral question.

The following spoke: Jean-Paul Gauzès, on behalf of the PPE-DE Group.

The following spoke under the ‘catch-the-eye’ procedure: Margarita Starkevičiūtė and Paul Rübig.

The following spoke: Androulla Vassiliou.

Motion for a resolution to wind up the debate tabled under Rule 108(5):

Pervenche Berès, on behalf of the ECON Committee, on the implementation of the Single Euro Payments Area (SEPA) (B6-0111/2009).

The debate closed.

Vote: Minutes of 12.03.2009, Item 7.15.

19.   Sri Lanka (debate)

Motion for a resolution, tabled by the AFET Committee under Rule 91, on the deteriorating humanitarian situation in Sri Lanka (B6-0140/2009)

The following spoke: Marie Anne Isler Béguin, on behalf of the AFET Committee, and Benita Ferrero-Waldner (Member of the Commission).

The following spoke: Charles Tannock, on behalf of the PPE-DE Group, Robert Evans, on behalf of the PSE Group, Marie Anne Isler Béguin, on behalf of the Verts/ALE Group, Geoffrey Van Orden and Jo Leinen.

The following spoke under the ‘catch-the-eye’ procedure: Paul Rübig, Erik Meijer, Michael Gahler and Robert Evans (the President recalled the technical aspects of the de ‘catch-the-eye’ procedure).

The following spoke: Benita Ferrero-Waldner.

The debate closed.

Vote: Minutes of 12.03.2009, Item 7.5.

20.   Agenda of the next sitting

The agenda of the next day's sitting had been established (‘Agenda’ PE 420.647/OJJE).

21.   Closure of the sitting

The sitting closed at 23.35.

Harald Rømer

Secretary-General

Rodi Kratsa-Tsagaropoulou

Vice-President


Wednesday 11 March 2009
ATTENDANCE REGISTER

The following signed:

Adamou, Agnoletto, Aita, Albertini, Allister, Alvaro, Andersson, Andrejevs, Andrikienė, Angelakas, Angelilli, Antinucci, Antochi, Arif, Arnaoutakis, Ashworth, Assis, Atkins, Attard-Montalto, Attwooll, Aubert, Audy, Auken, Ayala Sender, Aylward, Ayuso, Baco, Badia i Cutchet, Baeva, Barón Crespo, Barsi-Pataky, Bartolozzi, Basile, Batten, Battilocchio, Batzeli, Bauer, Beazley, Becsey, Bedingfield, Beer, Belder, Belet, Belohorská, Bennahmias, Beňová, Berend, Berès, Berger, Berlato, Berman, Bielan, Binev, Birutis, Blokland, Bloom, Bobošíková, Bodu, Böge, Bösch, Bono, Bonsignore, Borghezio, Borrell Fontelles, Boso, Boștinaru, Botopoulos, Boursier, Bowis, Bowles, Bozkurt, Bradbourn, Braghetto, Brejc, Brepoels, Březina, Brie, Budreikaitė, van Buitenen, Buitenweg, Bulfon, Bullmann, Bulzesc, Van den Burg, Burke, Bushill-Matthews, Busk, Bușoi, Busquin, Busuttil, Buzek, Cabrnoch, Calia, Callanan, Camre, Capoulas Santos, Carlotti, Carnero González, Carollo, Casa, Cashman, Caspary, Castex, del Castillo Vera, Catania, Cavada, Cederschiöld, Cercas, Chatzimarkakis, Chichester, Chiesa, Chiriță, Chmielewski, Christensen, Chruszcz, Chukolov, Claeys, Clark, Cocilovo, Coelho, Cohn-Bendit, Colman, Corbett, Corbey, Corda, Cornillet, Paolo Costa, Cottigny, Coûteaux, Cramer, Cremers, Corina Crețu, Gabriela Crețu, Crowley, Csibi, Marek Aleksander Czarnecki, Dahl, Dăianu, Dăncilă, Daul, David, Davies, De Blasio, de Brún, Degutis, Dehaene, De Keyser, Demetriou, De Michelis, Denanot, Deprez, De Rossa, De Sarnez, Descamps, Désir, Deß, Deva, De Veyrac, De Vits, Díaz de Mera García Consuegra, Dičkutė, Didžiokas, Dillen, Dimitrakopoulos, Dobolyi, Donnici, Doorn, Douay, Dover, Doyle, Drčar Murko, Droutsas, Duchoň, Dührkop Dührkop, Duff, Duka-Zólyomi, Dumitriu, Ebner, Ehler, Ek, El Khadraoui, Elles, Esteves, Estrela, Ettl, Jill Evans, Jonathan Evans, Robert Evans, Färm, Fajmon, Falbr, Farage, Fatuzzo, Fava, Fazakas, Ferber, Fernandes, Fernández Martín, Ferrari, Anne Ferreira, Elisa Ferreira, Figueiredo, Fiore, Fjellner, Flasarová, Flautre, Foglietta, Foltyn-Kubicka, Fontaine, Ford, Fouré, Fourtou, Fraga Estévez, Fraile Cantón, França, Frassoni, Freitas, Friedrich, Funeriu, Gacek, Gahler, Gál, Gaľa, Galeote, Garcés Ramón, García-Margallo y Marfil, García Pérez, Gardini, Gargani, Garriga Polledo, Gaubert, Gauzès, Gawronski, Gebhardt, Gentvilas, Georgiou, Geringer de Oedenberg, Gewalt, Gibault, Gierek, Giertych, Gill, Giuntini, Gklavakis, Glante, Glattfelder, Goebbels, Goepel, Golik, Gollnisch, Gomolka, Gottardi, Goudin, Grabowska, Grabowski, Graça Moura, Graefe zu Baringdorf, Gräßle, de Grandes Pascual, Grau i Segú, Grech, Griesbeck, Gröner, Groote, Grosch, Grossetête, Guardans Cambó, Guellec, Guerreiro, Guidoni, Gurmai, Gutiérrez-Cortines, Guy-Quint, Gyürk, Hänsch, Hall, Hămbășan, Hammerstein, Hamon, Handzlik, Harangozó, Harbour, Harkin, Harms, Hasse Ferreira, Hassi, Haug, Heaton-Harris, Hedh, Hegyi, Helmer, Hénin, Hennicot-Schoepges, Hennis-Plasschaert, Herczog, Herranz García, Hieronymi, Higgins, Hökmark, Holm, Hołowczyc, Honeyball, Hoppenstedt, Horáček, Howitt, Hudacký, Hughes, Hutchinson, Hyusmenova, Ibrisagic, in 't Veld, Iotova, Isler Béguin, Itälä, Iturgaiz Angulo, Jackson, Jacobs, Jäätteenmäki, Jałowiecki, Janowski, Jarzembowski, Jeggle, Jeleva, Jensen, Jöns, Jørgensen, Jonckheer, Jordan Cizelj, Jouye de Grandmaison, Juknevičienė, Juri, Kacin, Kaczmarek, Kallenbach, Kamall, Karas, Karim, Kasoulides, Kastler, Kaufmann, Kazak, Tunne Kelam, Kilroy-Silk, Kindermann, Kirilov, Kirkhope, Klamt, Klaß, Klinz, Knapman, Koch, Koch-Mehrin, Kohlíček, Koppa, Korhola, Kósáné Kovács, Koterec, Kozlík, Krahmer, Krasts, Kratsa-Tsagaropoulou, Krehl, Kreissl-Dörfler, Kristovskis, Krupa, Kuc, Kuhne, Kusstatscher, Kuźmiuk, Lagendijk, Laignel, Lamassoure, Lambert, Lambrinidis, Lambsdorff, Lang, De Lange, Langen, Langendries, Laperrouze, Lauk, Lavarra, Lax, Lebech, Lechner, Le Foll, Lefrançois, Lehne, Lehtinen, Leichtfried, Leinen, Jean-Marie Le Pen, Marine Le Pen, Le Rachinel, Lévai, Liberadzki, Libicki, Lichtenberger, Lienemann, Liese, Liotard, Lipietz, Locatelli, Lo Curto, López-Istúriz White, Losco, Louis, Lucas, Ludford, Lulling, Lundgren, Luque Aguilar, Lynne, Lyubcheva, Maaten, McDonald, McGuinness, McMillan-Scott, Madeira, Maldeikis, Manders, Maňka, Erika Mann, Thomas Mann, Manole, Marinescu, Marini, Markov, Marques, Martens, David Martin, Hans-Peter Martin, Martinez, Martínez Martínez, Masiel, Masip Hidalgo, Maštálka, Mathieu, Matsakis, Matsis, Matsouka, Matula, Mauro, Mavrommatis, Mayer, Mayor Oreja, Medina Ortega, Meijer, Méndez de Vigo, Meyer Pleite, Mikko, Mikolášik, Millán Mon, Mitchell, Mladenov, Mölzer, Mohácsi, Moraes, Moreno Sánchez, Morgan, Morgantini, Morillon, Elisabeth Morin, Mote, Mulder, Musacchio, Muscardini, Mussa, Myller, Napoletano, Naranjo Escobar, Nassauer, Nazare, Neris, Newton Dunn, Neyts-Uyttebroeck, Nicholson, Nicholson of Winterbourne, Niebler, van Nistelrooij, Novak, Obiols i Germà, Olajos, Olbrycht, Ó Neachtain, Onesta, Onyszkiewicz, Oomen-Ruijten, Ortuondo Larrea, Őry, Oviir, Paasilinna, Pack, Pafilis, Pagano, Paleckis, Panayotopoulos-Cassiotou, Panayotov, Panzeri, Papadimoulis, Paparizov, Papastamkos, Parish, Pașcu, Patrie, Peillon, Pęk, Alojz Peterle, Petre, Pflüger, Pieper, Pietikäinen, Pīks, Pinheiro, Pinior, Piotrowski, Pirilli, Pirker, Piskorski, Pittella, Pleguezuelos Aguilar, Pleštinská, Plumb, Podestà, Podimata, Podkański, Pöttering, Pohjamo, Poignant, Polfer, Pomés Ruiz, Popa, Portas, Posdorf, Posselt, Prets, Pribetich, Vittorio Prodi, Protasiewicz, Purvis, Queiró, Quisthoudt-Rowohl, Rack, Raeva, Ransdorf, Rapkay, Rasmussen, Remek, Resetarits, Reul, Ribeiro e Castro, Riera Madurell, Ries, Riis-Jørgensen, Rivera, Rizzo, Robsahm, Robusti, Rodust, Rogalski, Roithová, Romagnoli, Romeva i Rueda, Rosati, Roszkowski, Roth-Behrendt, Rothe, Rouček, Roure, Rovsing, Rübig, Rühle, Rus, Rutowicz, Ryan, Sacconi, Saïfi, Sakalas, Saks, Salafranca Sánchez-Neyra, Salinas García, Sánchez Presedo, dos Santos, Sanzarello, Sanz Palacio, Sârbu, Sartori, Saryusz-Wolski, Savary, Savi, Schaldemose, Schapira, Schenardi, Schierhuber, Schinas, Schlyter, Frithjof Schmidt, Olle Schmidt, Schmitt, Schnellhardt, Schöpflin, Jürgen Schröder, Schroedter, Schuth, Schwab, Seeber, Segelström, Seppänen, Severin, Siekierski, Siitonen, Silva Peneda, Simpson, Sinnott, Siwiec, Škottová, Smith, Sógor, Sommer, Søndergaard, Sonik, Sornosa Martínez, Soulage, Sousa Pinto, Spautz, Speroni, Staes, Staniszewska, Starkevičiūtė, Šťastný, Stauner, Stavreva, Sterckx, Stevenson, Stihler, Stockmann, Stolojan, Stoyanov, Strejček, Strož, Sturdy, Sudre, Sumberg, Surján, Susta, Svensson, Swoboda, Szájer, Szejna, Szent-Iványi, Szymański, Tabajdi, Takkula, Tannock, Tarand, Tatarella, Thomsen, Thyssen, Țicău, Titford, Titley, Toia, Tomaszewska, Tomczak, Toubon, Toussas, Trakatellis, Trautmann, Triantaphyllides, Trüpel, Turmes, Tzampazi, Uca, Ulmer, Urutchev, Vaidere, Vakalis, Vălean, Vanhecke, Van Hecke, Van Lancker, Van Orden, Varvitsiotis, Vatanen, Vaugrenard, Ventre, Veraldi, Vergnaud, Vernola, Vidal-Quadras, Vigenin, de Villiers, Virrankoski, Visser, Vlasák, Vlasto, Voggenhuber, Wagenknecht, Wallis, Walter, Watson, Henri Weber, Manfred Weber, Renate Weber, Weiler, Weisgerber, Westlund, Wieland, Wielowieyski, Wiersma, Wijkman, Willmott, Iuliu Winkler, Wise, Wohlin, Bernard Wojciechowski, Janusz Wojciechowski, Wortmann-Kool, Wurtz, Záborská, Zahradil, Zaleski, Zapałowski, Zappalà, Zatloukal, Ždanoka, Zdravkova, Zieleniec, Zīle, Zimmer, Zvěřina, Zwiefka


Wednesday 11 March 2009
ANNEX I

RESULTS OF VOTES

Abbreviations and symbols

+

adopted

-

rejected

lapsed

W

withdrawn

RCV (…, …, …)

roll-call vote (in favour, against, abstentions)

EV (…, …, …)

electronic vote (in favour, against, abstentions)

split

split vote

sep

separate vote

am

amendment

CA

compromise amendment

CP

corresponding part

D

deleting amendment

=

identical amendments

§

paragraph

art

article

rec

rec

MOT

motion for a resolution

JT MOT

joint motion for a resolution

SEC

secret ballot

1.   VAT exemption on the final importation of certain goods *

Report: Lidia Joanna GERINGER de OEDENBERG (A6-0060/2009)

Subject

RCV, etc.

Vote

RCV/EV — remarks

single vote

RCV

+

656, 13, 13

Requests for roll-call votes

IND/DEM: final vote

2.   Europol staff: adjustment of basic salaries and allowances

Report: Agustín DÍAZ de MERA GARCÍA CONSUEGRA (A6-0078/2009)

Subject

RCV, etc.

Vote

RCV/EV — remarks

single vote

RCV

+

595, 60, 18

Requests for roll-call votes

IND/DEM: final vote

3.   Mobilisation of the EU Solidarity Fund ***I

Report: Reimer BÖGE (A6-0106/2009) (qualified majority + 3/5 of votes cast)

Subject

RCV, etc.

Vote

RCV/EV — remarks

single vote

RCV

+

657, 19, 4

Requests for roll-call votes

IND/DEM: final vote

4.   Draft amending budget No 1/2009: floods in Romania ***I

Report: Jutta HAUG (A6-0113/2009) (qualified majority)

Subject

RCV, etc.

Vote

RCV/EV — remarks

single vote

RCV

+

662, 17, 6

Requests for roll-call votes

IND/DEM: final vote

5.   Common rules and standards for ship inspection and survey organizations and for the relevant activities of maritime administrations (recast) ***III

Report: Luis de GRANDES PASCUAL (A6-0097/2009)

Subject

Amendment No

Author

RCV, etc.

Vote

RCV/EV — remarks

vote: joint text

RCV

+

665, 19, 4

Requests for roll-call votes

IND/DEM: final vote

6.   Common rules and standards for ship inspection and survey organizations (recast) ***III

Report: Luis de GRANDES PASCUAL (A6-0098/2009)

Subject

Amendment No

Author

RCV, etc.

Vote

RCV/EV — remarks

vote: joint text

RCV

+

655, 17, 5

Requests for roll-call votes

IND/DEM: final vote

7.   Port State control (recast) ***III

Report: Dominique VLASTO (A6-0099/2009)

Subject

Amendment No

Author

RCV, etc.

Vote

RCV/EV — remarks

vote: joint text

RCV

+

641, 15, 15

Requests for roll-call votes

IND/DEM: final vote

8.   Community vessel traffic monitoring and information system ***III

Report: Dirk STERCKX (A6-0100/2009)

Subject

Amendment No

Author

RCV, etc.

Vote

RCV/EV — remarks

vote: joint text

RCV

+

642, 17, 3

Requests for roll-call votes

IND/DEM: final vote

9.   Investigation of accidents in the maritime transport sector ***III

Report: Jaromír KOHLÍČEK (A6-0101/2009)

Subject

Amendment No

Author

RCV, etc.

Vote

RCV/EV — remarks

vote: joint text

RCV

+

669, 15, 2

Requests for roll-call votes

IND/DEM: final vote

10.   The liability of carriers of passengers by sea in the event of accidents ***II

Report: Paolo COSTA (A6-0102/2009)

Subject

Amendment No

Author

RCV, etc.

Vote

RCV/EV — remarks

vote: joint text

RCV

+

673, 18, 2

Requests for roll-call votes

IND/DEM: final vote

11.   Civil liability and financial guarantees of shipowners ***II

Recommendation for second reading: Gilles SAVARY (A6-0072/2009) (qualified majority)

Subject

Amendment No

Author

RCV, etc.

Vote

RCV/EV — remarks

approval without vote

 

+

 

12.   Recommendation for second reading: Emanuel Jardim FERNANDES (A6-0069/2009) (qualified majority)

Report: Lidia Joanna GERINGER de OEDENBERG (A6-0060/2009)

Subject

Amendment No

Author

RCV, etc.

Vote

RCV/EV — remarks

approval without vote

 

+

 

13.   The charging of heavy goods vehicles for the use of certain infrastructures ***I

Report: Saïd EL KHADRAOUI (A6-0066/2009)

Subject

Amendment No

Author

RCV, etc.

Vote

RCV/EV — remarks

amendments by the committee responsible — collective vote

1-2

4-12

14-26

28-29

31-32

34-36

38-39

41-54

57-62

64-68

committee

 

+

 

amendments by the committee responsible — separate votes

13

committee

sep/EV

-

334, 339, 7

37

committee

sep/EV

+

341, 327, 9

40

committee

RCV

+

358, 308, 17

55

committee

split

 

 

1

+

 

2

+

 

56

committee

sep

+

 

69

committee

sep

+

 

art 2, point bb

82

Verts/ALE

RCV

-

101, 431, 161

71-7275

PPE-DE

RCV

+

332, 321, 38

art 2, after point be

83

Verts/ALE

 

-

 

84

Verts/ALE

 

-

 

85

Verts/ALE

RCV

-

90, 434, 163

86

Verts/ALE

 

-

 

art 2, after point bg

87

Verts/ALE

RCV

-

91, 442, 161

art 2, after point hb

88

Verts/ALE

RCV

-

82, 443, 153

art 7, § 5, introductory part

70rev

PPE-DE

 

-

 

27

committee

 

-

 

art 7a, § 1, subpara. 1

73

PPE-DE, PSE

 

+

 

30

committee

 

 

art 7b, § 2

89

Verts/ALE

split/RCV

 

 

1

-

237, 417, 29

2

-

94, 427, 151

3

-

82, 437, 160

4

-

84, 439, 157

74

PPE-DE

RCV

-

313, 351, 35

33

committee

 

 

art 7h, § 2

90D

Verts/ALE

RCV

-

74, 587, 23

art 9, § 1a

76

IND/DEM

RCV

+

431, 211, 23

91

Verts/ALE

RCV

-

233, 422, 19

art 11, § 2, after subpara 1a

92

Verts/ALE

RCV

-

80, 456, 157

63

committee

split

 

 

1

+

 

2/EV

+

345, 289, 20

rec 5

3

committee

 

+

 

77

Verts/ALE

 

 

rec 14

78

Verts/ALE

 

-

 

rec 15

79

Verts/ALE

 

-

 

after rec 26

80

Verts/ALE

RCV

-

225, 442, 12

after rec 27

81

Verts/ALE

RCV

-

230, 436, 18

vote: amended proposal

 

+

 

vote: legislative resolution

RCV

+

359, 256, 86

Requests for roll-call votes

Verts/ALE: ams 74, 80, 81, 82, 85, 87, 88, 89, 90, 91, 92

IND/DEM: ams 40, 76 and final vote

PPE-DE: ams 71, 72, 74, 75 and final vote

Requests for separate votes

PPE-DE: ams 13, 37, 40

Verts/ALE: ams 56, 69

Requests for split votes

PPE-DE

am 63

1st part:‘The report shall be … modes of transport’

2nd part:‘and by a proposal … revision of this Directive.’

am 89

1st part: Text as a whole excluding the words ‘damage to nature and the landscape’ and ‘the cost of traffic-trafficbased accidents other than those covered by insurance’ and ‘oil-dependency’

2nd part:‘damage to nature and the landscape’

3rd part:‘the cost of traffic-based accidents other than those covered by insurance’

4th part:‘oil-dependency’

14.   Public access to European Parliament, Council and Commission documents ***I

Report: Michael CASHMAN (A6-0077/2009)

Subject

Amendment No

Author

RCV, etc.

Vote

RCV/EV — remarks

amendments by the committee responsible — collective vote

1-6

8-17

19-25

27-34

36-37

39-52

54

56-58

60

62-64

67-68

71

73

77-83

committee

 

+

 

amendments by the committee responsible — separate votes

7

committee

sep

+

 

26

committee

sep

-

 

35

committee

sep/EV

+

386, 250, 11

55

committee

sep/EV

+

418, 241, 15

69

committee

sep

+

 

72

committee

sep/EV

-

436, 240, 14

76

committee

sep

-

 

art 2, after § 2

114

PPE-DE

RCV

+

564, 120, 7

art 2, after § 7

108

UEN

EV

+

459, 225, 6

art 3, after point a

101

PSE

 

+

 

38

committee

 

 

art 3, after point b

95

Verts/ALE

 

-

 

art 4, § 2, point b

86D=

ALDE

 

-

 

113D=

GUE/NGL

art 4, § 4

87

ALDE

 

-

 

53

committee

 

+

 

art 4, after § 4

115

PPE-DE

RCV

+

548, 124, 11

art 4, § 5

90=

ALDE

 

+

 

96=

Verts/ALE

102=

PSE

art 5, § 2

91

ALDE

 

+

 

59

committee

 

 

after art 5

103

PSS

 

+

 

61

committee

 

 

after art 6

84=

ALDE

 

-

 

112=

GUE/NGL

art 7, § 3

104

PSE

 

+

 

65

committee

 

 

art 8, § 1

66

committee

 

+

 

97

Verts/ALE

 

-

 

art 10, after § 3

88

ALDE

 

-

 

art 11, § 3

98

Verts/ALE

 

-

 

70

committee

 

+

 

art 13, §§ 1 and 2

74CP

committee

 

+

 

art 13, § 3

105

PSE

 

+

 

74CP

committee

 

 

after art 14

75

committee

EV

-

312, 343, 17

106

PSE

 

+

 

89

ALDE

 

-

 

107

PSE

 

+

 

after art 15

85

ALDE

split/RCV

 

 

1

+

692, 4, 4

2

-

229, 396, 9

after rec 5

92

Verts/ALE

 

+

 

after rec 10

99

PSE

 

+

 

after rec 11

93=

Verts/ALE

 

+

 

110=

GUE/NGL

after rec 13

109

GUE/NGL

 

+

 

after rec 15

100

PSE

 

+

 

after rec 17

116

PPE-DE

RCV

+

549, 127, 18

rec 19

18

committee

 

-

 

94=

Verts/ALE

 

-

 

111=

GUE/NGL

vote: amended proposal

RCV

+

439, 200, 57

vote: legislative resolution

 

vote postponed

 

Requests for roll-call votes

IND/DEM: final vote

PPE-DE: ams 114, 115, 116

ALDE: am 85

PSE: amended proposal

Requests for separate votes

PPE-DE: ams 7, 35, 55, 72

ALDE: am 69

PSE: ams 26, 76

Requests for split votes

PPE-DE

am 89

1st part:‘§§ 1+3’

2nd part:‘§ 2’

15.   Guidelines for the Member State’ employment policies *

Report: Jan ANDERSSON (A6-0052/2009)

Subject

Amendment No

Author

RCV, etc.

Vote

RCV/EV — remarks

vote: draft resolution

RCV

+

609, 60, 27

Requests for roll-call votes

IND/DEM: final vote

16.   Extending the applicability of Rule 139 of Parliament's Rules of Procedure until the end of the seventh parliamentary term

Motion for resolutions: B6-0094/2009

Subject

Amendment No

Author

RCV, etc.

Vote

RCV/EV — remarks

proposal for a decision B6-0094/2009 (Bureau)

vote: decision (as a whole)

RCV

+

612, 36, 38

Requests for roll-call votes

IND/DEM: final vote

17.   The social situation of the Roma and their improved access to the labour market in the EU

Report: Magda KÓSÁNÉ KOVÁCS (A6-0038/2009)

Subject

Amendment No

Author

RCV, etc.

Vote

RCV/EV — remarks

replacement motion for a resolution

1

PSE

 

+

 

replacement motion for a resolution

2

PPE-DE

 

 

vote: EMPL Committee resolution (as a whole)

RCV

 

Requests for roll-call votes

IND/DEM: final vote

18.   Facing oil challenges

Report: Herbert REUL (A6-0035/2009)

Subject

Amendment No

Author

RCV, etc.

Vote

RCV/EV — remarks

replacement motion for a resolution

2

Verts/ALE

RCV

-

215, 443, 24

replacement motion for a resolution

3

PPE-DE, PSE

RCV

+

471, 190, 16

committee resolution

1

rapporteur

 

 

vote: ITRE Committee resolution (as a whole)

RCV

 

Requests for roll-call votes

IND/DEM: final vote (committee resolution)

Verts/ALE: ams 2 and 3 and final vote (committee resolution)

PPE-DE: am 2

19.   Greening of transport and internalisation of external costs

Report: Georg JARZEMBOWSKI (A6-0055/2009)

Subject

Amendment No

Author

RCV, etc.

Vote

RCV/EV — remarks

§ 1

13

PSE

 

-

 

§ 2

6

Verts/ALE

RCV

-

280, 387, 13

after § 4

14

PSE

 

-

 

§ 5, introductory part

15

PSE

 

-

 

§ 5, indent 1

16

PSE

EV

+

358, 310, 9

§ 5, indent 2

17

PSE

 

+

 

§ 5, indent 3

18

PSE

 

+

 

after § 6

7

Verts/ALE

RCV

-

284, 391, 12

20

PSE

 

-

 

§ 7

21

PSE

 

-

 

5

Verts/ALE

 

-

 

§ 8

22

PSE

 

+

 

§ 9

23

PSE

 

+

 

§ 10

24

PSE

 

+

 

§ 11

25

PSE

 

+

 

after § 11

4

Verts/ALE

 

-

 

§ 12

26

PSE

 

+

 

§ 14

27D

PSE

 

+

 

after § 15

3

Verts/ALE

RCV

-

94, 577, 14

§ 16

2

Verts/ALE

RCV

-

272, 412, 11

§ 17

1

Verts/ALE

 

-

 

after rec A

9

PSE

 

-

 

rec B

10

PSE

 

+

 

after rec C

12

PSE

 

+

 

rec D

8

Verts/ALE

 

-

 

vote: resolution (as a whole)

RCV

+

452, 108, 134

Amendments 11 and 19 were cancelled.

Requests for roll-call votes

Verts/ALE: ams 2, 3, 6, 7

IND/DEM: final vote

20.   Lisbon Strategy

Motions for resolutions: B6-0107/2009, B6-0108/2009, B6-0109/2009

Subject

Amendment No

Author

RCV, etc.

Vote

RCV/EV — remarks

motions for resolutions by political groups

B6-0107/2009 (Verts/ALE)

§ 24

§

original text

RCV

-

180, 453, 21

§ 28

§

original text

RCV

-

84, 584, 17

§ 33

§

original text

RCV

-

74, 592, 18

vote: resolution (as a whole)

RCV

-

45, 599, 43

B6-0108/2009 (GUE/NGL)

vote: resolution (as a whole)

 

-

 

B6-0109/2009 (PPE-DE, PSE, ALDE, UEN)

§ 2

12

PSE

 

+

 

§ 3

1

Verts/ALE

RCV

-

140, 407, 152

after § 3

2

Verts/ALE

RCV

-

95, 444, 147

§ 5

31

PSE

 

+

 

§ 6

13

PSE

 

+

 

after § 6

3

Verts/ALE

RCV

-

280, 395, 21

§ 12

14

PSE

 

+

 

§ 19

15

PSE

 

+

 

§ 20

16

PSE

 

 

§ 21

17

PSE

 

-

 

§ 23

18

PSE

RCV

+

532, 141, 10

§ 25

4

Verts/ALE

 

-

 

§ 27

19D

PSE

 

-

 

§ 29

20

PSE

 

-

 

§ 30

21

PSE

 

+

 

after § 30

5

Verts/ALE

 

-

 

6

Verts/ALE

 

+

 

§ 31

22

PSE

 

+

 

§ 33

23

PSE

 

+

 

after § 35

7

Verts/ALE

RCV

-

97, 411, 189

§ 39

24

PSE

 

-

 

after § 39

25

PSE

 

+

 

after § 41

26

PSE

 

+

 

§ 44

8

Verts/ALE

 

-

 

after § 44

9

Verts/ALE

RCV

-

116, 553, 21

§ 47

27

PSE

 

+

§ 47moved after § 49

§

original text

split/RCV

 

1

 

 

2

 

 

after § 50

10

Verts/ALE

RCV

-

228, 395, 47

28

PSE

 

-

 

after § 51

11

Verts/ALE

 

-

 

§ 54

29

PSE

 

+

 

§ 56

30

PSE

 

+

 

vote: resolution (as a whole)

RCV

+

579, 94, 21

Requests for roll-call votes

IND/DEM: final vote

PSE: am 18, § 47

Verts/ALE

:

B6-0107/2009 — § 24, 28, 33, 49, 50 and resolution as a whole

B6-0109/2009 — § 1, 2, 3, 7, 9, 10 and resolution as a whole

Requests for split votes

PSE

§ 47

1st part: Text as a whole excluding the words ‘reduced taxation of capital gains and’

2nd part: these words

Miscellaneous

The PSE Group proposed that § 47 be placed after § 49.

21.   Combating climate change

Motions for resolutions: B6-0134/2009

Subject

Amendment No

Author

RCV, etc.

Vote

RCV/EV — remarks

motion for a resolution B6-0134/2009 ENVI Committee

§ 4

§

original text

split

 

 

1

+

 

2

-

 

§ 7

1

Verts/ALE

 

+

 

after § 7

2

Verts/ALE

 

+

 

after § 12

3

Verts/ALE

 

+

 

after § 15

4

Verts/ALE

 

-

 

§ 17

5

Verts/ALE

 

-

 

§ 20

6

Verts/ALE

 

-

 

§

original text

sep

+

oral amendment

after rec A

7

GUE/NGL

EV

+

354, 305, 16

vote: resolution (as a whole)

RCV

+

610, 50, 25

Requests for roll-call votes

IND/DEM: final vote

Verts/ALE: final vote

Requests for separate votes

Verts/ALE: § 20

Requests for split votes

Verts/ALE

§ 4

1st part: Text as a whole excluding the words ‘underlines … levels’

2nd part: these words

22.   Employment policy guidelines

Motions for resolutions: B6-0133/2009

Subject

Amendment No

Author

RCV, etc.

Vote

RCV/EV — remarks

motion for a resolution B6-0133/2009 EMPL Committee

before § 1

2

PSE

 

+

 

§ 4

3

PSE

 

+

 

before § 5

4

PSE

 

+

 

5

PSE

 

+

 

6

PSE

 

+

 

§ 5

7

PSE

 

W

 

§ 13

§

original text

 

+

 

§ 18

8

PSE

 

+

 

rec F

1

PSE

 

+

oral amendment

vote: resolution (as a whole)

RCV

+

548, 74, 31

Requests for roll-call votes

IND/DEM: final vote

Miscellaneous

The PSE Group withdrew its Amendment 7.

Philip Bushill-Matthews, on behalf of the PPE-DE Group, proposed the following addition to Amendment 1:

in accordance with national custom and practice

23.   European Economic Recovery Plan

Report: Elisa FERREIRA (A6-0063/2009)

Subject

Amendment No

Author

RCV, etc.

Vote

RCV/EV — remarks

§ 1

14

ALDE

 

-

 

50

Verts/ALE

 

-

 

after § 1

4

GUE/NGL

 

 

 

§ 2

51

Verts/ALE

RCV

-

144, 376, 148

91

PSE

 

W

 

52

Verts/ALE

 

-

 

after § 2

5

GUE/NGL

 

-

 

92

PSE

split

 

 

1/EV

-

265, 379, 12

2/EV

+

341, 300, 8

§ 3

53

Verts/ALE

 

-

 

93

PSE

 

+

oral amendment

after § 3

6

GUE/NGL

RCV

-

279, 371, 16

15rev

ALDE

 

+

 

§ 4

16

ALDE

 

W

 

54

Verts/ALE

 

+

 

after § 4

7

GUE/NGL

RCV

-

71, 548, 64

§ 5

94D

PSE

 

-

 

after § 5

8

GUE/NGL

 

-

 

§ 6

55

Verts/ALE

 

-

 

17

ALDE

 

-

 

95

PSE

 

+

 

after § 6

56

Verts/ALE

 

-

 

57

Verts/ALE

RCV

-

275, 403, 10

§ 8

33

ALDE

 

-

 

after § 8

9

GUE/NGL

 

-

 

after § 9

10

GUE/NGL

 

-

 

after § 11

11

GUE/NGL

RCV

-

144, 522, 12

§ 12

18

ALDE

 

W

 

58

Verts/ALE

RCV

-

282, 361, 15

after § 13

28

ALDE

RCV

+

350, 317, 12

after § 17

12

GUE/NGL

RCV

-

152, 400, 127

§ 18

96

PSE

 

W

 

§ 19

19

ALDE

 

W

 

§ 20

§

original text

sep

+

 

after § 21

59

Verts/ALE

RCV

-

206, 413, 64

60

Verts/ALE

 

W

 

61

Verts/ALE

 

W

 

§ 22

97

PSE

 

W

 

after § 22

13

GUE/NGL

 

-

 

§ 24

20

ALDE

 

W

 

§ 26

21

ALDE

 

W

 

after § 26

98

PSE

 

+

 

§ 28

62

Verts/ALE

 

-

 

99

PSE

 

+

 

§ 29

100D

PSE

 

+

 

§ 35

22

ALDE

 

-

 

101

PSE

split

 

 

1

+

 

2

 

§ 36

23D

ALDE

RCV

-

93, 580, 6

§ 37

24

ALDE

RCV

-

109, 558, 12

1

GUE/NGL

 

-

 

§ 38

2

GUE/NGL

 

-

 

§ 39

25

ALDE

 

W

 

§ 41

26D

ALDE

 

W

 

63

Verts/ALE

 

-

 

§ 45

64

Verts/ALE

 

+

 

after § 45

29

ALDE

 

+

 

after § 50

65

Verts/ALE

 

W

 

§ 51

66

Verts/ALE

 

W

 

after § 51

30

ALDE

split

 

 

1

+

 

2

+

 

after § 52

102

PSE

split

 

 

1

+

 

2

+

 

§ 53

67

Verts/ALE

 

-

 

§ 54

68

Verts/ALE

 

-

 

§ 56

69

Verts/ALE

RCV

-

301, 372, 5

after § 56

70

Verts/ALE

RCV

-

150, 364, 162

§ 60

71

Verts/ALE

RCV

-

101, 418, 159

27

ALDE

split

 

 

1

+

 

2

+

 

103

PSE

 

+

 

after § 61

104

PSE

split

 

 

1

+

 

2

-

 

§ 62

72

Verts/ALE

RCV

-

121, 402, 150

after § 64

31

ALDE

split

 

 

1

+

 

2/EV

-

117, 533, 7

105

PSE

 

-

 

before § 65

106

PSE

 

-

 

§ 65

107

PSE

 

W

 

32

ALDE

 

-

 

73

Verts/ALE

 

-

 

after § 65

108

PSE

EV

-

302, 340, 17

§ 66

74

Verts/ALE

 

-

 

after § 66

75

Verts/ALE

 

+

 

§ 68

76

Verts/ALE

 

W

 

§ 71

109

PSE

 

W

 

77

Verts/ALE

 

-

 

§ 74

110D

PSE

 

-

 

78

Verts/ALE

 

-

 

after § 74

79

Verts/ALE

 

-

 

80

Verts/ALE

 

-

 

81

Verts/ALE

 

-

 

82

Verts/ALE

 

-

 

§ 78

83

Verts/ALE

 

-

 

§ 79

84

Verts/ALE

 

-

 

after § 79

111

PSE

 

+

 

§ 81

112

PSE

split

 

 

1

+

 

2

+

 

after § 81

113

PSE

RCV

+

540, 104, 18

§ 84

85

Verts/ALE

 

W

 

§

original text

split

 

 

1

+

 

2

+

 

before citation 1

86

Verts/ALE

 

+

 

after citation 3

34

Verts/ALE

 

W

 

35

Verts/ALE

 

W

 

36

Verts/ALE

 

W

 

citation 13

87

PSE

 

+

 

after citation 13

37

Verts/ALE

EV

-

171, 299, 183

38

Verts/ALE

 

W

 

rec A

39

Verts/ALE

RCV

-

250, 384, 23

after rec A

88

PSE

 

+

 

rec B

40

Verts/ALE

RCV

-

285, 365, 11

after rec C

3

GUE/NGL

 

-

 

rec E

41

Verts/ALE

 

-

 

after rec E

89

PSE

 

-

 

rec F

42

Verts/ALE

split/RCV

 

 

1

 

143, 482, 34

2

 

after rec F

43

Verts/ALE

 

-

 

44

Verts/ALE

RCV

+

332, 304, 24

rec H

45

Verts/ALE

RCV

-

136, 381, 130

46

Verts/ALE

 

-

 

rec K

90

PSE

 

W

 

rec M

47

Verts/ALE

 

-

 

 

48

Verts/ALE

 

-

 

after rec N

49

Verts/ALE

 

-

 

vote: resolution (as a whole)

RCV

+

526, 105, 22

The PSE Group withdrew its Amendments 90, 91, 96, 97, 107 and 109

The Verts/ALE Group withdrew its Amendments 34, 35, 36, 38, 60, 61, 65, 66, 76 and 85

The ALDE Group withdrew its Amendments 16, 18, 19, 20, 21, 25 and 26

Requests for roll-call votes

IND/DEM: final vote

PSE: am 113

Verts/ALE: ams 6, 7, 11, 12, 18, 23, 24, 25, 26, 28, 39, 40, 42, 44, 45, 51, 57, 58, 59, 69, 70, 71, 72, 113, final vote

Requests for separate votes

Verts/ALE: § 20

Requests for split votes

ALDE

am 42

1st part:‘whereas … February 2009’

2nd part:‘the overriding … depletion of oil’

am 92

1st part:‘Takes note … moreover’

2nd part:‘expects … as possible’

am 104

1st part:‘Notes as a … guidelines’

2nd part:‘the revised … European Union’

am 112

1st part: Text as a whole excluding the words ‘bearing in mind … financial architecture’

2nd part: these words

PSE

am 30

1st part:‘Welcomes … Recovery Plan’

2nd part:‘considers that … of appropriations’

am 31

1st part:‘Calls … would be transferred after a period of time to national debts’

2nd part:‘and would be reserved … partnerships’

am 101

1st part: Text as a whole excluding the words ‘unemployment benefits and’

2nd part: these words

am 102

1st part:‘Underlines … coordinated approach’

2nd part:‘for the purposes of … can be implemented’

Verts/ALE

§ 84

1st part:‘Considers that … must be avoided’

2nd part:‘stresses … trade negotiations’

Verts/ALE, PSE

am 27

1st part: indent 1

2nd part: indent 4

Miscellaneous

On behalf of the PSE Group, Elisa Ferreira moved the following oral amendment to Amendment 93:

‘when economic conditions allow’ should be replaced by ‘as soon as possible’.

24.   Cohesion Policy: investing in the real economy

Report: Evgeni KIRILOV (A6-0075/2009)

Subject

Amendment No

Author

RCV, etc.

Vote

RCV/EV — remarks

after § 2

6

GUE/NGL

 

-

 

7

GUE/NGL

 

-

 

after § 3

3

Verts/ALE

RCV

-

88, 521, 6

8

GUE/NGL

 

-

 

9

GUE/NGL

 

-

 

after § 11

10

GUE/NGL

 

-

 

after § 15

4

Verts/ALE

RCV

-

43, 564, 12

after rec B

5

GUE/NGL

 

-

 

after rec C

1

Verts/ALE

RCV

+

556, 67, 2

2

Verts/ALE

RCV

-

178, 429, 5

vote: resolution (as a whole)

RCV

+

508, 30, 52

Requests for roll-call votes

Verts/ALE: ams 1, 2, 3, 4

IND/DEM: final vote


Wednesday 11 March 2009
ANNEX II

RESULT OF ROLL-CALL VOTES

1.   Geringer de Oedenberg report A6-0060/2009

Resolution

For: 656

ALDE: Alvaro, Andrejevs, Attwooll, Birutis, Bowles, Budreikaitė, Busk, Bușoi, Cavada, Chatzimarkakis, Cocilovo, Costa, Csibi, Czarnecki Marek Aleksander, Dăianu, Davies, Degutis, Deprez, Dičkutė, Donnici, Drčar Murko, Duff, Ek, Ferrari, Fourtou, Gentvilas, Gibault, Griesbeck, Guardans Cambó, Hall, Hennis-Plasschaert, Hyusmenova, in 't Veld, Jäätteenmäki, Jensen, Juknevičienė, Kacin, Kazak, Koch-Mehrin, Krahmer, Laperrouze, Lebech, Losco, Ludford, Lynne, Maaten, Manders, Matsakis, Mohácsi, Morillon, Mulder, Newton Dunn, Neyts-Uyttebroeck, Nicholson of Winterbourne, Onyszkiewicz, Ortuondo Larrea, Oviir, Panayotov, Piskorski, Pohjamo, Polfer, Prodi, Raeva, Resetarits, Ries, Riis-Jørgensen, Savi, Schmidt Olle, Schuth, Staniszewska, Starkevičiūtė, Sterckx, Susta, Szent-Iványi, Takkula, Toia, Vălean, Van Hecke, Veraldi, Virrankoski, Wallis, Watson, Weber Renate, Wielowieyski

GUE/NGL: Adamou, Aita, Brie, Catania, de Brún, Droutsas, Figueiredo, Flasarová, Guerreiro, Hénin, Holm, Jouye de Grandmaison, Kohlíček, Liotard, McDonald, Markov, Maštálka, Meijer, Morgantini, Musacchio, Pafilis, Pflüger, Portas, Ransdorf, Remek, Rizzo, Seppänen, Søndergaard, Strož, Svensson, Toussas, Triantaphyllides, Uca, Wagenknecht

IND/DEM: Belder, Blokland, Dahl, Goudin, Krupa, Lundgren, Sinnott, Wojciechowski Bernard

NI: Belohorská, Binev, Bobošíková, Giertych, Le Rachinel, Martin Hans-Peter, Rivera, Romagnoli, Stoyanov

PPE-DE: Albertini, Angelakas, Ashworth, Atkins, Audy, Ayuso, Barsi-Pataky, Bauer, Beazley, Becsey, Belet, Berend, Bodu, Böge, Bonsignore, Bowis, Bradbourn, Braghetto, Brejc, Brepoels, Březina, Brok, Bulzesc, Burke, Bushill-Matthews, Busuttil, Buzek, Cabrnoch, Calia, Callanan, Carollo, Casa, Caspary, del Castillo Vera, Cederschiöld, Chichester, Chiriță, Chmielewski, Coelho, Daul, David, De Blasio, Dehaene, Demetriou, Descamps, Deß, De Veyrac, Díaz de Mera García Consuegra, Dimitrakopoulos, Doorn, Dover, Doyle, Duchoň, Duka-Zólyomi, Esteves, Evans Jonathan, Fajmon, Fatuzzo, Ferber, Fernández Martín, Fjellner, Fontaine, Fouré, Fraga Estévez, Freitas, Friedrich, Funeriu, Gahler, Gál, Gaľa, García-Margallo y Marfil, Gardini, Garriga Polledo, Gauzès, Gawronski, Gewalt, Gklavakis, Glattfelder, Goepel, Gomolka, Graça Moura, Gräßle, de Grandes Pascual, Grosch, Grossetête, Guellec, Gyürk, Hămbășan, Handzlik, Harbour, Heaton-Harris, Hennicot-Schoepges, Herranz García, Hieronymi, Higgins, Hökmark, Hołowczyc, Hoppenstedt, Hudacký, Hybášková, Ibrisagic, Itälä, Jackson, Jałowiecki, Jarzembowski, Jeggle, Jeleva, Jordan Cizelj, Kaczmarek, Kamall, Karas, Karim, Kasoulides, Kastler, Kelam, Kirkhope, Klamt, Klaß, Koch, Korhola, Kratsa-Tsagaropoulou, Lamassoure, De Lange, Langen, Langendries, Lauk, Lechner, Lehne, Liese, Lo Curto, López-Istúriz White, Lulling, Luque Aguilar, McGuinness, Mann Thomas, Manole, Marinescu, Marques, Martens, Matsis, Matula, Mauro, Mavrommatis, Mayer, Mayor Oreja, Méndez de Vigo, Mikolášik, Millán Mon, Mitchell, Mladenov, Morin, Naranjo Escobar, Nassauer, Nicholson, van Nistelrooij, Novak, Olajos, Olbrycht, Oomen-Ruijten, Őry, Pack, Panayotopoulos-Cassiotou, Papastamkos, Parish, Peterle, Petre, Pieper, Pietikäinen, Pīks, Pinheiro, Pirker, Pleštinská, Podestà, Pomés Ruiz, Popa, Posdorf, Posselt, Protasiewicz, Purvis, Queiró, Quisthoudt-Rowohl, Rack, Reul, Ribeiro e Castro, Roithová, Rovsing, Rus, Saïfi, Salafranca Sánchez-Neyra, Sanzarello, Sanz Palacio, Sartori, Saryusz-Wolski, Schierhuber, Schinas, Schmitt, Schnellhardt, Schöpflin, Schröder, Schwab, Seeber, Siitonen, Škottová, Sógor, Sommer, Spautz, Šťastný, Stauner, Stavreva, Stevenson, Stolojan, Strejček, Sturdy, Sudre, Surján, Szájer, Tannock, Thyssen, Toubon, Trakatellis, Ulmer, Urutchev, Vakalis, Van Orden, Varvitsiotis, Vatanen, Ventre, Vernola, Vidal-Quadras, Visser, Vlasák, Vlasto, Weber Manfred, Weisgerber, Wieland, Wijkman, Winkler, Wohlin, Wortmann-Kool, Záborská, Zaleski, Zappalà, Zatloukal, Zdravkova, Zieleniec, Zvěřina, Zwiefka

PSE: Andersson, Antinucci, Antochi, Arif, Arnaoutakis, Assis, Attard-Montalto, Ayala Sender, Badia i Cutchet, Barón Crespo, Battilocchio, Batzeli, Bedingfield, Beňová, Berès, Berger, Berman, Bösch, Bono, Borrell Fontelles, Boștinaru, Botopoulos, Boursier, Bozkurt, Bulfon, Bullmann, Van den Burg, Busquin, Capoulas Santos, Carlotti, Carnero González, Cashman, Castex, Cercas, Chiesa, Christensen, Corbett, Corbey, Corda, Cottigny, Cremers, Crețu Corina, Crețu Gabriela, Dăncilă, De Keyser, De Michelis, Denanot, Désir, De Vits, Dobolyi, Douay, El Khadraoui, Estrela, Ettl, Evans Robert, Färm, Falbr, Fava, Fazakas, Fernandes, Ferreira Anne, Ferreira Elisa, Ford, Fraile Cantón, França, Garcés Ramón, García Pérez, Gebhardt, Geringer de Oedenberg, Gierek, Gill, Giuntini, Glante, Goebbels, Gottardi, Grabowska, Grau i Segú, Grech, Gröner, Groote, Gurmai, Guy-Quint, Hänsch, Hamon, Harangozó, Hasse Ferreira, Haug, Hedh, Hegyi, Herczog, Honeyball, Howitt, Hughes, Hutchinson, Iotova, Jacobs, Jöns, Jørgensen, Juri, Kindermann, Kirilov, Koppa, Kósáné Kovács, Koterec, Krehl, Kreissl-Dörfler, Kuhne, Laignel, Lambrinidis, Lavarra, Le Foll, Lefrançois, Lehtinen, Leichtfried, Leinen, Lévai, Liberadzki, Lienemann, Locatelli, Lyubcheva, Madeira, Maňka, Mann Erika, Marini, Martin David, Martínez Martínez, Masip Hidalgo, Matsouka, Medina Ortega, Miguélez Ramos, Mikko, Moraes, Moreno Sánchez, Morgan, Myller, Napoletano, Neris, Obiols i Germà, Paasilinna, Pagano, Paleckis, Panzeri, Paparizov, Pașcu, Patrie, Peillon, Pinior, Pittella, Pleguezuelos Aguilar, Plumb, Podimata, Poignant, Prets, Pribetich, Rapkay, Rasmussen, Riera Madurell, Rodust, Rosati, Roth-Behrendt, Rothe, Rouček, Roure, Sacconi, Sakalas, Saks, Salinas García, Sánchez Presedo, dos Santos, Sârbu, Savary, Schaldemose, Schulz, Segelström, Severin, Simpson, Siwiec, Skinner, Sornosa Martínez, Soulage, Stihler, Stockmann, Swoboda, Szejna, Tabajdi, Tarand, Teychenné, Thomsen, Țicău, Titley, Tzampazi, Van Lancker, Vaugrenard, Vergnaud, Vigenin, Walter, Weiler, Westlund, Wiersma, Willmott

UEN: Aylward, Basile, Berlato, Bielan, Borghezio, Boso, Chruszcz, Crowley, Didžiokas, Foglietta, Foltyn-Kubicka, Grabowski, Janowski, Krasts, Kristovskis, Kuc, Libicki, Maldeikis, Masiel, Muscardini, Mussa, Ó Neachtain, Pęk, Piotrowski, Pirilli, Podkański, Robusti, Rogalski, Roszkowski, Rutowicz, Ryan, Speroni, Szymański, Tatarella, Tomaszewska, Vaidere, Wojciechowski Janusz, Zapałowski, Zīle

Verts/ALE: Aubert, Auken, Beer, Breyer, Buitenweg, Cohn-Bendit, Cramer, Evans Jill, Flautre, Frassoni, Graefe zu Baringdorf, Hammerstein, Harms, Hassi, Horáček, Isler Béguin, Jonckheer, Kusstatscher, Lagendijk, Lambert, Lichtenberger, Lipietz, Lucas, Onesta, Romeva i Rueda, Rühle, Schlyter, Schmidt Frithjof, Schroedter, Smith, Staes, Trüpel, Turmes, Voggenhuber, Ždanoka

Against: 13

IND/DEM: Batten, Bloom, Clark, Colman, Farage, Titford

NI: Kilroy-Silk, Knapman, Mote, Wise

PPE-DE: Ebner, Elles

UEN: Camre

Abstention: 13

IND/DEM: Coûteaux

NI: Allister, Claeys, Dillen, Gollnisch, Lang, Le Pen Jean-Marie, Le Pen Marine, Martinez, Mölzer, Schenardi, Vanhecke

Verts/ALE: van Buitenen

2.   Díaz de Mera García Consegura report A6-0078/2009

Resolution

For: 595

ALDE: Alvaro, Andrejevs, Attwooll, Baeva, Birutis, Bowles, Budreikaitė, Busk, Bușoi, Cavada, Chatzimarkakis, Cocilovo, Cornillet, Costa, Csibi, Czarnecki Marek Aleksander, Dăianu, Davies, Degutis, Deprez, Dičkutė, Donnici, Drčar Murko, Duff, Ek, Ferrari, Fourtou, Gentvilas, Gibault, Griesbeck, Guardans Cambó, Hall, Hennis-Plasschaert, Hyusmenova, in 't Veld, Jäätteenmäki, Jensen, Juknevičienė, Kacin, Kazak, Koch-Mehrin, Krahmer, Laperrouze, Lebech, Losco, Ludford, Lynne, Maaten, Manders, Matsakis, Mohácsi, Morillon, Mulder, Newton Dunn, Neyts-Uyttebroeck, Nicholson of Winterbourne, Onyszkiewicz, Ortuondo Larrea, Panayotov, Piskorski, Pohjamo, Polfer, Prodi, Raeva, Resetarits, Ries, Riis-Jørgensen, Savi, Schmidt Olle, Schuth, Staniszewska, Starkevičiūtė, Sterckx, Susta, Szent-Iványi, Takkula, Toia, Vălean, Van Hecke, Veraldi, Virrankoski, Wallis, Watson, Weber Renate, Wielowieyski

GUE/NGL: Adamou, Catania, de Brún, McDonald

IND/DEM: Belder, Blokland, Coûteaux, Goudin, Lundgren, Sinnott, Wojciechowski Bernard

NI: Belohorská, Binev, Bobošíková, Rivera, Romagnoli, Stoyanov

PPE-DE: Albertini, Angelakas, Audy, Ayuso, Barsi-Pataky, Bauer, Belet, Berend, Bodu, Böge, Bonsignore, Braghetto, Brejc, Brepoels, Březina, Brok, Bulzesc, Burke, Busuttil, Buzek, Cabrnoch, Carollo, Casa, Caspary, del Castillo Vera, Cederschiöld, Chiriță, Chmielewski, Coelho, Daul, David, De Blasio, Dehaene, Demetriou, Descamps, Deß, De Veyrac, Díaz de Mera García Consuegra, Dimitrakopoulos, Doorn, Dover, Doyle, Duchoň, Duka-Zólyomi, Ebner, Esteves, Fajmon, Fatuzzo, Ferber, Fernández Martín, Fjellner, Fontaine, Fouré, Fraga Estévez, Freitas, Friedrich, Funeriu, Gahler, Gál, Gaľa, García-Margallo y Marfil, Gardini, Garriga Polledo, Gauzès, Gawronski, Gewalt, Gklavakis, Glattfelder, Goepel, Gomolka, Graça Moura, Gräßle, de Grandes Pascual, Grosch, Grossetête, Guellec, Gyürk, Hămbășan, Handzlik, Hennicot-Schoepges, Herranz García, Hieronymi, Higgins, Hołowczyc, Hoppenstedt, Hudacký, Hybášková, Ibrisagic, Itälä, Jałowiecki, Jarzembowski, Jeggle, Jeleva, Jordan Cizelj, Kaczmarek, Kamall, Karas, Kasoulides, Kastler, Kelam, Klamt, Klaß, Koch, Korhola, Kratsa-Tsagaropoulou, Lamassoure, De Lange, Langen, Langendries, Lauk, Lechner, Lehne, Liese, Lo Curto, López-Istúriz White, Lulling, Luque Aguilar, McGuinness, Mann Thomas, Manole, Marinescu, Marques, Martens, Matsis, Matula, Mauro, Mavrommatis, Mayer, Mayor Oreja, Méndez de Vigo, Mikolášik, Millán Mon, Mitchell, Mladenov, Morin, Naranjo Escobar, Nassauer, van Nistelrooij, Novak, Olajos, Olbrycht, Oomen-Ruijten, Őry, Pack, Panayotopoulos-Cassiotou, Papastamkos, Parish, Peterle, Petre, Pieper, Pietikäinen, Pīks, Pinheiro, Pirker, Pleštinská, Podestà, Pomés Ruiz, Popa, Posdorf, Posselt, Protasiewicz, Queiró, Quisthoudt-Rowohl, Rack, Reul, Ribeiro e Castro, Roithová, Rovsing, Rus, Saïfi, Salafranca Sánchez-Neyra, Sanzarello, Sanz Palacio, Sartori, Saryusz-Wolski, Schierhuber, Schinas, Schmitt, Schnellhardt, Schöpflin, Schröder, Schwab, Seeber, Siitonen, Škottová, Sógor, Sommer, Spautz, Šťastný, Stauner, Stavreva, Stolojan, Strejček, Sudre, Surján, Szájer, Thyssen, Toubon, Trakatellis, Ulmer, Urutchev, Vakalis, Varvitsiotis, Vatanen, Vernola, Vidal-Quadras, Visser, Vlasák, Vlasto, Weber Manfred, Weisgerber, Wieland, Wijkman, Winkler, Wohlin, Wortmann-Kool, Záborská, Zahradil, Zaleski, Zappalà, Zatloukal, Zdravkova, Zieleniec, Zvěřina, Zwiefka

PSE: Andersson, Antinucci, Antochi, Arif, Arnaoutakis, Assis, Attard-Montalto, Ayala Sender, Badia i Cutchet, Barón Crespo, Battilocchio, Batzeli, Bedingfield, Beňová, Berès, Berger, Berman, Bösch, Bono, Borrell Fontelles, Boștinaru, Botopoulos, Boursier, Bozkurt, Bulfon, Bullmann, Van den Burg, Busquin, Capoulas Santos, Carlotti, Carnero González, Cashman, Castex, Cercas, Chiesa, Christensen, Corbett, Corbey, Corda, Cottigny, Cremers, Crețu Corina, Crețu Gabriela, Dăncilă, De Keyser, De Michelis, Denanot, Désir, De Vits, Dobolyi, Douay, Dührkop Dührkop, El Khadraoui, Estrela, Ettl, Evans Robert, Färm, Falbr, Fava, Fazakas, Fernandes, Ferreira Anne, Ferreira Elisa, Ford, Fraile Cantón, França, Garcés Ramón, García Pérez, Gebhardt, Geringer de Oedenberg, Gierek, Gill, Giuntini, Glante, Goebbels, Gottardi, Grabowska, Grau i Segú, Grech, Gröner, Groote, Gurmai, Guy-Quint, Hänsch, Hamon, Harangozó, Hasse Ferreira, Haug, Hedh, Hegyi, Herczog, Honeyball, Howitt, Hughes, Hutchinson, Iotova, Jacobs, Jöns, Jørgensen, Juri, Kindermann, Kirilov, Koppa, Kósáné Kovács, Koterec, Krehl, Kreissl-Dörfler, Kuhne, Laignel, Lambrinidis, Lavarra, Le Foll, Lefrançois, Lehtinen, Leichtfried, Leinen, Lévai, Liberadzki, Lienemann, Locatelli, Lyubcheva, Madeira, Maňka, Mann Erika, Marini, Martin David, Martínez Martínez, Matsouka, Medina Ortega, Miguélez Ramos, Mikko, Moraes, Moreno Sánchez, Morgan, Myller, Napoletano, Neris, Obiols i Germà, Paasilinna, Pagano, Paleckis, Panzeri, Paparizov, Pașcu, Patrie, Peillon, Pinior, Pittella, Plumb, Podimata, Poignant, Pribetich, Rapkay, Rasmussen, Riera Madurell, Rodust, Rosati, Roth-Behrendt, Rothe, Rouček, Roure, Sacconi, Sakalas, Saks, Salinas García, Sánchez Presedo, dos Santos, Sârbu, Savary, Schaldemose, Schulz, Segelström, Severin, Simpson, Siwiec, Skinner, Sornosa Martínez, Soulage, Stihler, Stockmann, Swoboda, Szejna, Tabajdi, Tarand, Teychenné, Thomsen, Țicău, Titley, Tzampazi, Van Lancker, Vaugrenard, Vergnaud, Vigenin, Walter, Weiler, Westlund, Wiersma, Willmott

UEN: Aylward, Basile, Berlato, Bielan, Borghezio, Boso, Chruszcz, Crowley, Didžiokas, Foglietta, Foltyn-Kubicka, Grabowski, Janowski, Krasts, Kristovskis, Kuc, Libicki, Maldeikis, Masiel, Muscardini, Mussa, Ó Neachtain, Pęk, Piotrowski, Pirilli, Podkański, Robusti, Rogalski, Rutowicz, Ryan, Speroni, Tatarella, Tomaszewska, Vaidere, Wojciechowski Janusz, Zapałowski, Zīle

Verts/ALE: Aubert, Auken, Beer, Breyer, Buitenweg, Cohn-Bendit, Cramer, Evans Jill, Flautre, Frassoni, Hammerstein, Harms, Hassi, Horáček, Isler Béguin, Jonckheer, Kusstatscher, Lagendijk, Lambert, Lichtenberger, Lipietz, Lucas, Onesta, Romeva i Rueda, Rühle, Schmidt Frithjof, Schroedter, Smith, Staes, Trüpel, Turmes, Voggenhuber, Ždanoka

Against: 60

GUE/NGL: Aita, Brie, Droutsas, Figueiredo, Flasarová, Guerreiro, Hénin, Holm, Jouye de Grandmaison, Kohlíček, Liotard, Markov, Maštálka, Meijer, Musacchio, Pafilis, Pflüger, Portas, Ransdorf, Remek, Rizzo, Seppänen, Søndergaard, Strož, Svensson, Toussas, Triantaphyllides, Uca, Wagenknecht

IND/DEM: Bloom, Clark, Colman, Dahl, Farage, Titford

NI: Giertych, Hannan, Kilroy-Silk, Knapman, Martin Hans-Peter, Mote, Wise

PPE-DE: Ashworth, Atkins, Bradbourn, Callanan, Chichester, Elles, Evans Jonathan, Harbour, Heaton-Harris, Jackson, Karim, Kirkhope, Nicholson, Purvis, Sturdy, Tannock

PSE: Prets

UEN: Camre

Abstention: 18

IND/DEM: Krupa

NI: Allister, Claeys, Dillen, Gollnisch, Lang, Le Pen Jean-Marie, Le Pen Marine, Martinez, Mölzer, Schenardi, Vanhecke

PPE-DE: Bowis, Bushill-Matthews, Stevenson

PSE: Masip Hidalgo

Verts/ALE: van Buitenen, Schlyter

Corrections to votes and voting intentions

For : Christa Prets, Antonio Masip Hidalgo

Against : Adamos Adamou

3.   Böge report A6-0106/2009

Resolution

For: 657

ALDE: Alvaro, Andrejevs, Attwooll, Baeva, Birutis, Bowles, Budreikaitė, Busk, Bușoi, Cavada, Chatzimarkakis, Cocilovo, Cornillet, Costa, Csibi, Czarnecki Marek Aleksander, Dăianu, Davies, Degutis, Deprez, Dičkutė, Donnici, Drčar Murko, Duff, Ek, Ferrari, Fourtou, Gentvilas, Gibault, Griesbeck, Guardans Cambó, Hall, Hennis-Plasschaert, Hyusmenova, in 't Veld, Jäätteenmäki, Jensen, Juknevičienė, Kacin, Kazak, Koch-Mehrin, Krahmer, Laperrouze, Lebech, Losco, Ludford, Lynne, Maaten, Manders, Matsakis, Mohácsi, Morillon, Mulder, Newton Dunn, Neyts-Uyttebroeck, Nicholson of Winterbourne, Onyszkiewicz, Ortuondo Larrea, Oviir, Panayotov, Piskorski, Pohjamo, Polfer, Prodi, Raeva, Resetarits, Ries, Riis-Jørgensen, Savi, Schmidt Olle, Schuth, Staniszewska, Starkevičiūtė, Sterckx, Susta, Szent-Iványi, Takkula, Toia, Vălean, Van Hecke, Veraldi, Virrankoski, Wallis, Watson, Weber Renate, Wielowieyski

GUE/NGL: Adamou, Aita, Brie, Catania, de Brún, Droutsas, Figueiredo, Flasarová, Guerreiro, Hénin, Holm, Jouye de Grandmaison, Kohlíček, Liotard, McDonald, Markov, Maštálka, Meijer, Musacchio, Pafilis, Pflüger, Portas, Ransdorf, Remek, Rizzo, Seppänen, Søndergaard, Strož, Svensson, Toussas, Triantaphyllides, Uca, Wagenknecht

IND/DEM: Belder, Blokland, Sinnott, Wojciechowski Bernard

NI: Belohorská, Binev, Bobošíková, Claeys, Dillen, Gollnisch, Kozlík, Lang, Le Pen Jean-Marie, Le Pen Marine, Le Rachinel, Martin Hans-Peter, Martinez, Mölzer, Rivera, Romagnoli, Schenardi, Stoyanov, Vanhecke

PPE-DE: Albertini, Angelakas, Ashworth, Atkins, Audy, Ayuso, Barsi-Pataky, Bauer, Beazley, Becsey, Belet, Berend, Bodu, Böge, Bowis, Bradbourn, Braghetto, Brejc, Brepoels, Březina, Brok, Bulzesc, Burke, Bushill-Matthews, Busuttil, Buzek, Cabrnoch, Calia, Callanan, Carollo, Casa, Caspary, del Castillo Vera, Cederschiöld, Chichester, Chiriță, Chmielewski, Coelho, Daul, David, De Blasio, Dehaene, Demetriou, Descamps, Deß, De Veyrac, Díaz de Mera García Consuegra, Dimitrakopoulos, Doorn, Dover, Doyle, Duchoň, Duka-Zólyomi, Ebner, Ehler, Elles, Esteves, Evans Jonathan, Fajmon, Fatuzzo, Ferber, Fernández Martín, Fjellner, Fontaine, Fouré, Fraga Estévez, Freitas, Friedrich, Funeriu, Gahler, Gál, Gaľa, García-Margallo y Marfil, Gardini, Garriga Polledo, Gauzès, Gawronski, Gewalt, Gklavakis, Glattfelder, Goepel, Gomolka, Graça Moura, Gräßle, de Grandes Pascual, Grosch, Grossetête, Guellec, Gyürk, Hămbășan, Handzlik, Harbour, Hennicot-Schoepges, Herranz García, Hieronymi, Higgins, Hołowczyc, Hoppenstedt, Hudacký, Hybášková, Ibrisagic, Itälä, Jałowiecki, Jarzembowski, Jeggle, Jeleva, Jordan Cizelj, Kaczmarek, Kamall, Karas, Karim, Kasoulides, Kastler, Kelam, Kirkhope, Klamt, Klaß, Koch, Korhola, Kratsa-Tsagaropoulou, Lamassoure, De Lange, Langen, Langendries, Lauk, Lechner, Lehne, Liese, Lo Curto, López-Istúriz White, Lulling, Luque Aguilar, McGuinness, Mann Thomas, Manole, Marinescu, Marques, Martens, Matsis, Matula, Mauro, Mavrommatis, Mayer, Mayor Oreja, Méndez de Vigo, Mikolášik, Millán Mon, Mitchell, Mladenov, Morin, Naranjo Escobar, Nassauer, Nicholson, van Nistelrooij, Novak, Olajos, Olbrycht, Oomen-Ruijten, Őry, Pack, Panayotopoulos-Cassiotou, Papastamkos, Parish, Peterle, Petre, Pietikäinen, Pīks, Pinheiro, Pirker, Pleštinská, Podestà, Pomés Ruiz, Popa, Posdorf, Posselt, Protasiewicz, Purvis, Queiró, Quisthoudt-Rowohl, Rack, Reul, Ribeiro e Castro, Roithová, Rovsing, Rus, Saïfi, Salafranca Sánchez-Neyra, Sanzarello, Sanz Palacio, Sartori, Saryusz-Wolski, Schierhuber, Schinas, Schmitt, Schnellhardt, Schöpflin, Schröder, Schwab, Seeber, Siitonen, Škottová, Sógor, Sommer, Spautz, Šťastný, Stauner, Stavreva, Stevenson, Stolojan, Strejček, Sturdy, Sudre, Surján, Szájer, Thyssen, Toubon, Trakatellis, Ulmer, Urutchev, Vakalis, Van Orden, Varvitsiotis, Vatanen, Ventre, Vernola, Vidal-Quadras, Visser, Vlasák, Vlasto, Weber Manfred, Weisgerber, Wieland, Wijkman, Winkler, Wohlin, Wortmann-Kool, Záborská, Zahradil, Zaleski, Zappalà, Zatloukal, Zdravkova, Zieleniec, Zvěřina, Zwiefka

PSE: Andersson, Antinucci, Antochi, Arif, Arnaoutakis, Assis, Attard-Montalto, Ayala Sender, Badia i Cutchet, Barón Crespo, Battilocchio, Batzeli, Bedingfield, Beňová, Berès, Berger, Berman, Bösch, Bono, Borrell Fontelles, Boștinaru, Botopoulos, Boursier, Bozkurt, Bulfon, Bullmann, Van den Burg, Busquin, Capoulas Santos, Carlotti, Carnero González, Cashman, Castex, Cercas, Chiesa, Christensen, Corbett, Corbey, Corda, Cottigny, Cremers, Crețu Corina, Crețu Gabriela, Dăncilă, De Keyser, De Michelis, Denanot, Désir, De Vits, Dobolyi, Douay, Dührkop Dührkop, El Khadraoui, Estrela, Ettl, Evans Robert, Färm, Falbr, Fava, Fazakas, Fernandes, Ferreira Anne, Ferreira Elisa, Ford, Fraile Cantón, França, Garcés Ramón, García Pérez, Gebhardt, Geringer de Oedenberg, Gierek, Gill, Giuntini, Glante, Goebbels, Gottardi, Grabowska, Grau i Segú, Grech, Gröner, Groote, Gurmai, Guy-Quint, Hänsch, Hamon, Harangozó, Hasse Ferreira, Haug, Hedh, Hegyi, Herczog, Honeyball, Howitt, Hughes, Iotova, Jacobs, Jöns, Jørgensen, Juri, Kindermann, Kirilov, Koppa, Kósáné Kovács, Krehl, Kreissl-Dörfler, Kuhne, Laignel, Lambrinidis, Lavarra, Le Foll, Lefrançois, Lehtinen, Leichtfried, Leinen, Lévai, Liberadzki, Lienemann, Locatelli, Lyubcheva, Madeira, Maňka, Mann Erika, Marini, Martin David, Martínez Martínez, Masip Hidalgo, Matsouka, Medina Ortega, Miguélez Ramos, Mikko, Moraes, Moreno Sánchez, Morgan, Myller, Napoletano, Neris, Paasilinna, Pagano, Paleckis, Panzeri, Paparizov, Pașcu, Patrie, Peillon, Pinior, Pittella, Plumb, Podimata, Poignant, Prets, Pribetich, Rapkay, Rasmussen, Riera Madurell, Rodust, Rosati, Roth-Behrendt, Rothe, Rouček, Roure, Sacconi, Sakalas, Saks, Salinas García, Sánchez Presedo, dos Santos, Sârbu, Savary, Schaldemose, Schulz, Segelström, Severin, Simpson, Siwiec, Sornosa Martínez, Soulage, Stihler, Stockmann, Swoboda, Szejna, Tabajdi, Tarand, Teychenné, Thomsen, Țicău, Titley, Tzampazi, Van Lancker, Vaugrenard, Vergnaud, Vigenin, Walter, Weiler, Westlund, Wiersma, Willmott

UEN: Angelilli, Aylward, Basile, Berlato, Bielan, Borghezio, Boso, Chruszcz, Crowley, Didžiokas, Foglietta, Foltyn-Kubicka, Grabowski, Janowski, Krasts, Kristovskis, Kuc, Libicki, Maldeikis, Masiel, Muscardini, Mussa, Ó Neachtain, Pęk, Piotrowski, Pirilli, Podkański, Robusti, Rogalski, Roszkowski, Rutowicz, Ryan, Speroni, Szymański, Tatarella, Tomaszewska, Vaidere, Wojciechowski Janusz, Zapałowski, Zīle

Verts/ALE: Aubert, Auken, Beer, Breyer, Buitenweg, Cohn-Bendit, Cramer, Evans Jill, Flautre, Frassoni, Graefe zu Baringdorf, Hammerstein, Harms, Hassi, Horáček, Isler Béguin, Jonckheer, Kusstatscher, Lagendijk, Lambert, Lichtenberger, Lipietz, Lucas, Onesta, Romeva i Rueda, Rühle, Schmidt Frithjof, Schroedter, Smith, Staes, Trüpel, Turmes, Voggenhuber, Ždanoka

Against: 19

IND/DEM: Bloom, Clark, Colman, Coûteaux, Dahl, Farage, Goudin, Lundgren, Titford

NI: Allister, Giertych, Hannan, Kilroy-Silk, Knapman, Mote, Wise

PPE-DE: Jackson

UEN: Camre

Verts/ALE: Schlyter

Abstention: 4

IND/DEM: Krupa, Tomczak

PPE-DE: Heaton-Harris

Verts/ALE: van Buitenen

Corrections to votes and voting intentions

For : Christa Prets

4.   Haug report A6-0113/2009

Resolution

For: 662

ALDE: Alvaro, Andrejevs, Attwooll, Baeva, Birutis, Bowles, Budreikaitė, Busk, Bușoi, Cavada, Chatzimarkakis, Cocilovo, Cornillet, Costa, Csibi, Czarnecki Marek Aleksander, Dăianu, Davies, Degutis, Deprez, Dičkutė, Donnici, Drčar Murko, Duff, Ek, Ferrari, Fourtou, Gentvilas, Gibault, Griesbeck, Guardans Cambó, Hall, Hennis-Plasschaert, Hyusmenova, in 't Veld, Jäätteenmäki, Jensen, Juknevičienė, Kacin, Kazak, Koch-Mehrin, Laperrouze, Lebech, Losco, Ludford, Lynne, Maaten, Manders, Matsakis, Mohácsi, Morillon, Mulder, Newton Dunn, Neyts-Uyttebroeck, Nicholson of Winterbourne, Onyszkiewicz, Ortuondo Larrea, Oviir, Panayotov, Piskorski, Pohjamo, Polfer, Prodi, Raeva, Resetarits, Ries, Riis-Jørgensen, Savi, Schmidt Olle, Schuth, Staniszewska, Starkevičiūtė, Sterckx, Susta, Szent-Iványi, Takkula, Toia, Vălean, Van Hecke, Veraldi, Virrankoski, Wallis, Watson, Weber Renate, Wielowieyski

GUE/NGL: Adamou, Aita, Brie, Catania, de Brún, Droutsas, Figueiredo, Flasarová, Hénin, Holm, Jouye de Grandmaison, Kohlíček, Liotard, McDonald, Markov, Maštálka, Meijer, Morgantini, Musacchio, Pafilis, Pflüger, Portas, Ransdorf, Remek, Rizzo, Seppänen, Søndergaard, Strož, Svensson, Toussas, Triantaphyllides, Uca, Wagenknecht, Zimmer

IND/DEM: Belder, Blokland, Sinnott, Wojciechowski Bernard

NI: Belohorská, Binev, Bobošíková, Claeys, Dillen, Gollnisch, Kozlík, Lang, Le Pen Jean-Marie, Le Pen Marine, Le Rachinel, Martin Hans-Peter, Martinez, Mölzer, Rivera, Romagnoli, Schenardi, Stoyanov, Vanhecke

PPE-DE: Albertini, Angelakas, Ashworth, Atkins, Audy, Ayuso, Barsi-Pataky, Bauer, Beazley, Becsey, Belet, Berend, Bodu, Böge, Bonsignore, Bowis, Bradbourn, Braghetto, Brejc, Brepoels, Březina, Brok, Bulzesc, Burke, Bushill-Matthews, Busuttil, Buzek, Cabrnoch, Calia, Callanan, Carollo, Casa, Caspary, del Castillo Vera, Cederschiöld, Chichester, Chiriță, Chmielewski, Coelho, Daul, David, De Blasio, Dehaene, Demetriou, Descamps, Deß, De Veyrac, Díaz de Mera García Consuegra, Dimitrakopoulos, Doorn, Dover, Doyle, Duchoň, Duka-Zólyomi, Ebner, Ehler, Elles, Esteves, Evans Jonathan, Fajmon, Fatuzzo, Ferber, Fernández Martín, Fjellner, Fontaine, Fouré, Fraga Estévez, Freitas, Friedrich, Funeriu, Gahler, Gál, Gaľa, García-Margallo y Marfil, Gardini, Garriga Polledo, Gauzès, Gawronski, Gewalt, Gklavakis, Glattfelder, Goepel, Gomolka, Graça Moura, Gräßle, de Grandes Pascual, Grosch, Grossetête, Guellec, Gyürk, Hămbășan, Handzlik, Harbour, Heaton-Harris, Hennicot-Schoepges, Herranz García, Hieronymi, Higgins, Hołowczyc, Hoppenstedt, Hudacký, Hybášková, Ibrisagic, Itälä, Jackson, Jałowiecki, Jarzembowski, Jeggle, Jeleva, Jordan Cizelj, Kaczmarek, Kamall, Karas, Karim, Kasoulides, Kastler, Kelam, Kirkhope, Klamt, Klaß, Koch, Korhola, Kratsa-Tsagaropoulou, Lamassoure, De Lange, Langen, Langendries, Lauk, Lechner, Lehne, Liese, Lo Curto, López-Istúriz White, Lulling, Luque Aguilar, McGuinness, Mann Thomas, Manole, Marques, Martens, Matsis, Matula, Mauro, Mavrommatis, Mayer, Mayor Oreja, Méndez de Vigo, Mikolášik, Millán Mon, Mitchell, Mladenov, Morin, Naranjo Escobar, Nassauer, Nicholson, van Nistelrooij, Novak, Olajos, Olbrycht, Oomen-Ruijten, Őry, Pack, Panayotopoulos-Cassiotou, Papastamkos, Parish, Peterle, Petre, Pieper, Pietikäinen, Pīks, Pinheiro, Pirker, Pleštinská, Podestà, Pomés Ruiz, Popa, Posdorf, Posselt, Protasiewicz, Purvis, Queiró, Rack, Reul, Ribeiro e Castro, Roithová, Rovsing, Rus, Saïfi, Salafranca Sánchez-Neyra, Sanzarello, Sanz Palacio, Sartori, Saryusz-Wolski, Schierhuber, Schinas, Schmitt, Schnellhardt, Schöpflin, Schröder, Schwab, Seeber, Siitonen, Škottová, Sógor, Sommer, Spautz, Šťastný, Stauner, Stavreva, Stevenson, Stolojan, Strejček, Sturdy, Sudre, Surján, Szájer, Tannock, Thyssen, Toubon, Trakatellis, Ulmer, Urutchev, Vakalis, Van Orden, Varvitsiotis, Vatanen, Ventre, Vernola, Vidal-Quadras, Visser, Vlasák, Vlasto, Weber Manfred, Weisgerber, Wieland, Wijkman, Winkler, Wohlin, Wortmann-Kool, Záborská, Zahradil, Zaleski, Zappalà, Zatloukal, Zdravkova, Zieleniec, Zvěřina, Zwiefka

PSE: Andersson, Antinucci, Antochi, Arif, Arnaoutakis, Assis, Attard-Montalto, Ayala Sender, Badia i Cutchet, Barón Crespo, Battilocchio, Batzeli, Bedingfield, Beňová, Berès, Berger, Berman, Bösch, Bono, Borrell Fontelles, Boștinaru, Botopoulos, Boursier, Bozkurt, Bulfon, Bullmann, Van den Burg, Busquin, Capoulas Santos, Carlotti, Carnero González, Cashman, Castex, Cercas, Chiesa, Christensen, Corbett, Corbey, Corda, Cottigny, Cremers, Crețu Gabriela, Dăncilă, De Keyser, De Michelis, Denanot, Désir, De Vits, Dobolyi, Douay, Dührkop Dührkop, El Khadraoui, Estrela, Ettl, Evans Robert, Färm, Falbr, Fava, Fazakas, Fernandes, Ferreira Anne, Ferreira Elisa, Ford, Fraile Cantón, França, Garcés Ramón, García Pérez, Gebhardt, Geringer de Oedenberg, Gierek, Gill, Giuntini, Glante, Goebbels, Gottardi, Grabowska, Grau i Segú, Grech, Gröner, Groote, Gurmai, Guy-Quint, Hänsch, Hamon, Harangozó, Hasse Ferreira, Haug, Hedh, Hegyi, Herczog, Honeyball, Howitt, Hughes, Hutchinson, Iotova, Jacobs, Jöns, Jørgensen, Juri, Kindermann, Kirilov, Koppa, Kósáné Kovács, Koterec, Krehl, Kreissl-Dörfler, Kuhne, Laignel, Lambrinidis, Lavarra, Le Foll, Lefrançois, Lehtinen, Leichtfried, Leinen, Lévai, Liberadzki, Lienemann, Locatelli, Lyubcheva, Madeira, Maňka, Mann Erika, Marini, Martin David, Martínez Martínez, Masip Hidalgo, Matsouka, Medina Ortega, Miguélez Ramos, Mikko, Moraes, Moreno Sánchez, Morgan, Myller, Napoletano, Neris, Obiols i Germà, Paasilinna, Pagano, Paleckis, Panzeri, Paparizov, Pașcu, Patrie, Peillon, Pinior, Pittella, Pleguezuelos Aguilar, Plumb, Podimata, Poignant, Prets, Pribetich, Rapkay, Rasmussen, Riera Madurell, Rodust, Rosati, Roth-Behrendt, Rothe, Rouček, Roure, Sacconi, Sakalas, Saks, Salinas García, Sánchez Presedo, dos Santos, Sârbu, Savary, Schaldemose, Schulz, Segelström, Severin, Simpson, Siwiec, Skinner, Sornosa Martínez, Stihler, Stockmann, Swoboda, Szejna, Tabajdi, Tarand, Teychenné, Thomsen, Țicău, Titley, Tzampazi, Van Lancker, Vaugrenard, Vergnaud, Vigenin, Walter, Weiler, Westlund, Wiersma, Willmott

UEN: Angelilli, Aylward, Basile, Berlato, Bielan, Borghezio, Boso, Chruszcz, Crowley, Didžiokas, Foltyn-Kubicka, Grabowski, Janowski, Krasts, Kristovskis, Kuc, Libicki, Maldeikis, Masiel, Muscardini, Mussa, Ó Neachtain, Pęk, Piotrowski, Pirilli, Podkański, Robusti, Rogalski, Roszkowski, Rutowicz, Ryan, Speroni, Szymański, Tatarella, Tomaszewska, Vaidere, Wojciechowski Janusz, Zapałowski, Zīle

Verts/ALE: Aubert, Auken, Beer, Breyer, Buitenweg, Cohn-Bendit, Cramer, Evans Jill, Flautre, Frassoni, Graefe zu Baringdorf, Hammerstein, Hassi, Horáček, Isler Béguin, Jonckheer, Kusstatscher, Lagendijk, Lambert, Lichtenberger, Lipietz, Lucas, Onesta, Romeva i Rueda, Rühle, Schlyter, Schmidt Frithjof, Schroedter, Smith, Staes, Trüpel, Turmes, Voggenhuber, Ždanoka

Against: 17

IND/DEM: Batten, Bloom, Clark, Colman, Coûteaux, Dahl, Farage, Goudin, Lundgren, Titford

NI: Giertych, Hannan, Kilroy-Silk, Knapman, Mote, Wise

UEN: Camre

Abstention: 6

GUE/NGL: Guerreiro

IND/DEM: Krupa, Tomczak

NI: Allister

UEN: Foglietta

Verts/ALE: van Buitenen

Corrections to votes and voting intentions

For : Pedro Guerreiro

5.   de Grandes Pascual report A6-0097/2009

Resolution

For: 665

ALDE: Alvaro, Andrejevs, Attwooll, Baeva, Birutis, Bowles, Budreikaitė, Busk, Bușoi, Cavada, Chatzimarkakis, Cocilovo, Cornillet, Costa, Csibi, Czarnecki Marek Aleksander, Dăianu, Davies, Degutis, Deprez, Dičkutė, Donnici, Drčar Murko, Duff, Ek, Ferrari, Fourtou, Gentvilas, Gibault, Griesbeck, Guardans Cambó, Hall, Hennis-Plasschaert, Hyusmenova, in 't Veld, Jäätteenmäki, Jensen, Juknevičienė, Kacin, Kazak, Koch-Mehrin, Krahmer, Lambsdorff, Laperrouze, Lebech, Losco, Ludford, Lynne, Maaten, Manders, Matsakis, Mohácsi, Morillon, Mulder, Newton Dunn, Neyts-Uyttebroeck, Nicholson of Winterbourne, Onyszkiewicz, Ortuondo Larrea, Oviir, Panayotov, Piskorski, Pohjamo, Polfer, Prodi, Raeva, Resetarits, Ries, Savi, Schmidt Olle, Schuth, Staniszewska, Starkevičiūtė, Sterckx, Susta, Szent-Iványi, Takkula, Toia, Vălean, Van Hecke, Veraldi, Virrankoski, Wallis, Watson, Weber Renate, Wielowieyski

GUE/NGL: Aita, Brie, Catania, de Brún, Flasarová, Guidoni, Hénin, Holm, Jouye de Grandmaison, Kohlíček, Liotard, McDonald, Markov, Maštálka, Meijer, Morgantini, Musacchio, Pflüger, Portas, Ransdorf, Remek, Seppänen, Søndergaard, Strož, Svensson, Uca, Wagenknecht

IND/DEM: Belder, Blokland, Coûteaux, Dahl, Krupa, Sinnott, Tomczak, Wojciechowski Bernard

NI: Belohorská, Binev, Bobošíková, Claeys, Dillen, Giertych, Gollnisch, Kozlík, Lang, Le Pen Jean-Marie, Le Pen Marine, Le Rachinel, Martin Hans-Peter, Martinez, Mölzer, Rivera, Romagnoli, Schenardi, Stoyanov, Vanhecke

PPE-DE: Albertini, Angelakas, Ashworth, Atkins, Audy, Ayuso, Barsi-Pataky, Bauer, Beazley, Becsey, Belet, Berend, Bodu, Böge, Bonsignore, Bowis, Bradbourn, Braghetto, Brejc, Brepoels, Březina, Brok, Bulzesc, Burke, Bushill-Matthews, Busuttil, Buzek, Cabrnoch, Calia, Callanan, Carollo, Casa, Caspary, del Castillo Vera, Cederschiöld, Chichester, Chiriță, Chmielewski, Coelho, Daul, David, De Blasio, Dehaene, Demetriou, Descamps, Deß, De Veyrac, Díaz de Mera García Consuegra, Dimitrakopoulos, Doorn, Dover, Doyle, Duchoň, Duka-Zólyomi, Ebner, Ehler, Elles, Esteves, Evans Jonathan, Fajmon, Fatuzzo, Ferber, Fernández Martín, Fjellner, Fontaine, Fouré, Fraga Estévez, Freitas, Friedrich, Funeriu, Gahler, Gál, Gaľa, García-Margallo y Marfil, Gardini, Garriga Polledo, Gauzès, Gawronski, Gewalt, Gklavakis, Glattfelder, Goepel, Gomolka, Graça Moura, Gräßle, de Grandes Pascual, Grosch, Grossetête, Guellec, Gyürk, Hămbășan, Handzlik, Harbour, Heaton-Harris, Hennicot-Schoepges, Herranz García, Hieronymi, Higgins, Hołowczyc, Hoppenstedt, Hudacký, Hybášková, Ibrisagic, Itälä, Jackson, Jałowiecki, Jarzembowski, Jeggle, Jeleva, Jordan Cizelj, Kaczmarek, Kamall, Karas, Karim, Kasoulides, Kastler, Kelam, Kirkhope, Klamt, Klaß, Koch, Korhola, Kratsa-Tsagaropoulou, Lamassoure, De Lange, Langen, Langendries, Lauk, Lechner, Lehne, Liese, Lo Curto, López-Istúriz White, Lulling, Luque Aguilar, McGuinness, Mann Thomas, Manole, Marinescu, Martens, Matsis, Matula, Mauro, Mavrommatis, Mayer, Mayor Oreja, Méndez de Vigo, Mikolášik, Millán Mon, Mitchell, Mladenov, Morin, Naranjo Escobar, Nassauer, Nicholson, van Nistelrooij, Novak, Olajos, Olbrycht, Oomen-Ruijten, Őry, Pack, Panayotopoulos-Cassiotou, Papastamkos, Parish, Peterle, Petre, Pieper, Pietikäinen, Pīks, Pinheiro, Pirker, Pleštinská, Podestà, Pomés Ruiz, Popa, Posdorf, Posselt, Protasiewicz, Purvis, Queiró, Quisthoudt-Rowohl, Rack, Reul, Ribeiro e Castro, Roithová, Rovsing, Rus, Saïfi, Salafranca Sánchez-Neyra, Sanzarello, Sanz Palacio, Sartori, Saryusz-Wolski, Schierhuber, Schinas, Schmitt, Schnellhardt, Schöpflin, Schröder, Schwab, Seeber, Siitonen, Škottová, Sógor, Sommer, Spautz, Šťastný, Stauner, Stavreva, Stevenson, Stolojan, Strejček, Sturdy, Sudre, Surján, Szájer, Tannock, Thyssen, Toubon, Trakatellis, Ulmer, Urutchev, Vakalis, Van Orden, Varvitsiotis, Vatanen, Ventre, Vernola, Vidal-Quadras, Visser, Vlasák, Vlasto, Weber Manfred, Weisgerber, Wieland, Wijkman, Winkler, Wohlin, Wortmann-Kool, Záborská, Zahradil, Zaleski, Zappalà, Zatloukal, Zdravkova, Zieleniec, Zvěřina, Zwiefka

PSE: Andersson, Antinucci, Antochi, Arif, Arnaoutakis, Assis, Attard-Montalto, Ayala Sender, Badia i Cutchet, Barón Crespo, Battilocchio, Batzeli, Bedingfield, Beňová, Berès, Berger, Berman, Bösch, Bono, Borrell Fontelles, Boștinaru, Botopoulos, Boursier, Bozkurt, Bulfon, Bullmann, Van den Burg, Busquin, Capoulas Santos, Carlotti, Carnero González, Cashman, Castex, Cercas, Chiesa, Christensen, Corbett, Corbey, Corda, Cottigny, Cremers, Crețu Corina, Crețu Gabriela, Dăncilă, De Keyser, De Michelis, Denanot, Désir, De Vits, Dobolyi, Douay, Dührkop Dührkop, El Khadraoui, Estrela, Ettl, Evans Robert, Färm, Fava, Fazakas, Fernandes, Ferreira Anne, Ferreira Elisa, Ford, Fraile Cantón, França, Garcés Ramón, García Pérez, Gebhardt, Geringer de Oedenberg, Gierek, Gill, Giuntini, Glante, Goebbels, Gottardi, Grabowska, Grau i Segú, Grech, Gröner, Groote, Gurmai, Guy-Quint, Hänsch, Hamon, Harangozó, Hasse Ferreira, Haug, Hedh, Hegyi, Herczog, Honeyball, Howitt, Hughes, Hutchinson, Iotova, Jacobs, Jöns, Jørgensen, Juri, Kindermann, Kirilov, Koppa, Kósáné Kovács, Koterec, Krehl, Kreissl-Dörfler, Kuhne, Laignel, Lambrinidis, Lavarra, Le Foll, Lefrançois, Lehtinen, Leichtfried, Leinen, Lévai, Liberadzki, Lienemann, Locatelli, Lyubcheva, Madeira, Maňka, Mann Erika, Marini, Martin David, Martínez Martínez, Masip Hidalgo, Matsouka, Medina Ortega, Miguélez Ramos, Mikko, Moraes, Moreno Sánchez, Morgan, Myller, Napoletano, Neris, Obiols i Germà, Paasilinna, Pagano, Paleckis, Panzeri, Paparizov, Pașcu, Patrie, Peillon, Pinior, Pittella, Plumb, Podimata, Poignant, Prets, Pribetich, Rapkay, Rasmussen, Riera Madurell, Rodust, Rosati, Roth-Behrendt, Rothe, Rouček, Roure, Sacconi, Sakalas, Saks, Salinas García, Sánchez Presedo, dos Santos, Sârbu, Savary, Schaldemose, Schulz, Segelström, Severin, Simpson, Siwiec, Skinner, Sornosa Martínez, Soulage, Stihler, Stockmann, Swoboda, Szejna, Tabajdi, Tarand, Teychenné, Thomsen, Țicău, Titley, Tzampazi, Van Lancker, Vaugrenard, Vergnaud, Vigenin, Walter, Weiler, Westlund, Wiersma, Willmott

UEN: Angelilli, Aylward, Basile, Berlato, Bielan, Borghezio, Boso, Camre, Chruszcz, Crowley, Didžiokas, Foglietta, Foltyn-Kubicka, Grabowski, Janowski, Krasts, Kristovskis, Kuc, Libicki, Maldeikis, Masiel, Muscardini, Mussa, Ó Neachtain, Pęk, Piotrowski, Pirilli, Podkański, Robusti, Rogalski, Roszkowski, Rutowicz, Ryan, Speroni, Szymański, Tatarella, Tomaszewska, Vaidere, Wojciechowski Janusz, Zapałowski, Zīle

Verts/ALE: Aubert, Auken, Beer, Breyer, Buitenweg, Cohn-Bendit, Cramer, Evans Jill, Flautre, Frassoni, Graefe zu Baringdorf, Hammerstein, Harms, Hassi, Horáček, Isler Béguin, Jonckheer, Kusstatscher, Lagendijk, Lambert, Lichtenberger, Lipietz, Lucas, Onesta, Romeva i Rueda, Rühle, Schlyter, Schmidt Frithjof, Schroedter, Smith, Staes, Trüpel, Turmes, Voggenhuber, Ždanoka

Against: 19

GUE/NGL: Adamou, Droutsas, Pafilis, Toussas, Triantaphyllides

IND/DEM: Batten, Bloom, Clark, Colman, Farage, Goudin, Lundgren, Titford

NI: Allister, Hannan, Kilroy-Silk, Knapman, Mote, Wise

Abstention: 4

GUE/NGL: Figueiredo, Guerreiro, Rizzo

Verts/ALE: van Buitenen

Corrections to votes and voting intentions

For : Dan Jørgensen

6.   de Grandes Pascual report A6-0098/2009

Resolution

For: 655

ALDE: Alvaro, Andrejevs, Attwooll, Baeva, Birutis, Bowles, Budreikaitė, Busk, Bușoi, Cavada, Chatzimarkakis, Cocilovo, Cornillet, Costa, Csibi, Czarnecki Marek Aleksander, Dăianu, Davies, Deprez, Dičkutė, Donnici, Drčar Murko, Duff, Ek, Ferrari, Fourtou, Gentvilas, Gibault, Griesbeck, Guardans Cambó, Hall, Hennis-Plasschaert, Hyusmenova, in 't Veld, Jäätteenmäki, Jensen, Juknevičienė, Kacin, Kazak, Koch-Mehrin, Krahmer, Lambsdorff, Laperrouze, Lebech, Losco, Ludford, Lynne, Maaten, Manders, Matsakis, Mohácsi, Morillon, Mulder, Newton Dunn, Neyts-Uyttebroeck, Nicholson of Winterbourne, Onyszkiewicz, Ortuondo Larrea, Panayotov, Piskorski, Pohjamo, Polfer, Prodi, Raeva, Resetarits, Ries, Riis-Jørgensen, Savi, Schmidt Olle, Schuth, Staniszewska, Starkevičiūtė, Sterckx, Susta, Szent-Iványi, Takkula, Toia, Vălean, Van Hecke, Veraldi, Virrankoski, Wallis, Watson, Weber Renate, Wielowieyski

GUE/NGL: Aita, Brie, Catania, de Brún, Flasarová, Guidoni, Hénin, Holm, Jouye de Grandmaison, Kohlíček, Liotard, McDonald, Markov, Maštálka, Meijer, Morgantini, Musacchio, Pflüger, Portas, Ransdorf, Remek, Rizzo, Seppänen, Søndergaard, Strož, Svensson, Uca, Wagenknecht, Zimmer

IND/DEM: Belder, Blokland, Dahl, Krupa, Sinnott, Tomczak, Wojciechowski Bernard

NI: Belohorská, Binev, Bobošíková, Claeys, Dillen, Giertych, Gollnisch, Hannan, Kozlík, Lang, Le Pen Jean-Marie, Le Pen Marine, Le Rachinel, Martin Hans-Peter, Martinez, Mölzer, Rivera, Romagnoli, Schenardi, Stoyanov, Vanhecke

PPE-DE: Albertini, Angelakas, Ashworth, Atkins, Audy, Ayuso, Barsi-Pataky, Bauer, Beazley, Becsey, Belet, Berend, Bodu, Bonsignore, Bowis, Bradbourn, Braghetto, Brejc, Brepoels, Březina, Bulzesc, Burke, Bushill-Matthews, Busuttil, Buzek, Cabrnoch, Calia, Callanan, Carollo, Casa, Caspary, del Castillo Vera, Cederschiöld, Chichester, Chiriță, Chmielewski, Coelho, Daul, David, De Blasio, Dehaene, Demetriou, Descamps, Deß, De Veyrac, Díaz de Mera García Consuegra, Dimitrakopoulos, Doorn, Dover, Doyle, Duchoň, Duka-Zólyomi, Ebner, Ehler, Elles, Esteves, Evans Jonathan, Fajmon, Fatuzzo, Ferber, Fernández Martín, Fjellner, Fontaine, Fouré, Fraga Estévez, Freitas, Friedrich, Funeriu, Gahler, Gál, Gaľa, García-Margallo y Marfil, Gardini, Garriga Polledo, Gauzès, Gawronski, Gewalt, Gklavakis, Glattfelder, Goepel, Gomolka, Graça Moura, Gräßle, de Grandes Pascual, Grosch, Grossetête, Guellec, Gyürk, Hămbășan, Handzlik, Harbour, Heaton-Harris, Hennicot-Schoepges, Herranz García, Hieronymi, Higgins, Hołowczyc, Hoppenstedt, Hudacký, Hybášková, Ibrisagic, Itälä, Jackson, Jałowiecki, Jarzembowski, Jeggle, Jeleva, Jordan Cizelj, Kaczmarek, Kamall, Karas, Karim, Kasoulides, Kastler, Kelam, Kirkhope, Klamt, Klaß, Koch, Korhola, Kratsa-Tsagaropoulou, Lamassoure, De Lange, Langen, Langendries, Lauk, Lechner, Lehne, Liese, Lo Curto, López-Istúriz White, Lulling, Luque Aguilar, McGuinness, Mann Thomas, Manole, Marques, Matula, Mauro, Mavrommatis, Mayer, Mayor Oreja, Méndez de Vigo, Mikolášik, Millán Mon, Mitchell, Mladenov, Morin, Naranjo Escobar, Nassauer, Nicholson, van Nistelrooij, Novak, Olajos, Olbrycht, Oomen-Ruijten, Őry, Pack, Panayotopoulos-Cassiotou, Papastamkos, Parish, Peterle, Petre, Pieper, Pietikäinen, Pīks, Pinheiro, Pirker, Pleštinská, Podestà, Pomés Ruiz, Popa, Posdorf, Posselt, Protasiewicz, Purvis, Queiró, Quisthoudt-Rowohl, Rack, Reul, Ribeiro e Castro, Roithová, Rovsing, Rus, Saïfi, Salafranca Sánchez-Neyra, Sanzarello, Sanz Palacio, Sartori, Saryusz-Wolski, Schierhuber, Schinas, Schmitt, Schnellhardt, Schöpflin, Schröder, Schwab, Seeber, Siitonen, Silva Peneda, Škottová, Sógor, Sommer, Spautz, Šťastný, Stauner, Stavreva, Stevenson, Stolojan, Strejček, Sturdy, Sudre, Surján, Szájer, Tannock, Thyssen, Toubon, Trakatellis, Ulmer, Urutchev, Vakalis, Van Orden, Varvitsiotis, Vatanen, Ventre, Vernola, Vidal-Quadras, Visser, Vlasák, Vlasto, Weber Manfred, Weisgerber, Wieland, Wijkman, Winkler, Wohlin, Wortmann-Kool, Záborská, Zahradil, Zaleski, Zappalà, Zatloukal, Zdravkova, Zieleniec, Zvěřina, Zwiefka

PSE: Andersson, Antinucci, Antochi, Arif, Arnaoutakis, Assis, Attard-Montalto, Ayala Sender, Badia i Cutchet, Barón Crespo, Battilocchio, Batzeli, Bedingfield, Beňová, Berès, Berger, Berman, Bösch, Bono, Borrell Fontelles, Boștinaru, Botopoulos, Boursier, Bozkurt, Bulfon, Bullmann, Van den Burg, Busquin, Capoulas Santos, Carlotti, Carnero González, Cashman, Castex, Cercas, Chiesa, Christensen, Corbett, Corbey, Corda, Cottigny, Cremers, Crețu Corina, Crețu Gabriela, Dăncilă, De Keyser, De Michelis, Denanot, Désir, De Vits, Dobolyi, Douay, Dührkop Dührkop, El Khadraoui, Estrela, Ettl, Evans Robert, Färm, Falbr, Fava, Fazakas, Fernandes, Ferreira Anne, Ferreira Elisa, Ford, Fraile Cantón, França, Garcés Ramón, García Pérez, Gebhardt, Geringer de Oedenberg, Gierek, Gill, Giuntini, Glante, Goebbels, Gottardi, Grabowska, Grau i Segú, Grech, Gröner, Groote, Guy-Quint, Hänsch, Hamon, Harangozó, Hasse Ferreira, Haug, Hedh, Honeyball, Howitt, Hughes, Hutchinson, Iotova, Jacobs, Jöns, Juri, Kindermann, Kirilov, Koppa, Kósáné Kovács, Koterec, Krehl, Kreissl-Dörfler, Kuhne, Laignel, Lambrinidis, Lavarra, Le Foll, Lefrançois, Lehtinen, Leichtfried, Leinen, Lévai, Liberadzki, Lienemann, Locatelli, Lyubcheva, Madeira, Maňka, Mann Erika, Marini, Martin David, Martínez Martínez, Masip Hidalgo, Matsouka, Medina Ortega, Miguélez Ramos, Mikko, Moraes, Moreno Sánchez, Morgan, Myller, Napoletano, Neris, Obiols i Germà, Paasilinna, Paleckis, Panzeri, Paparizov, Pașcu, Patrie, Peillon, Pinior, Pittella, Pleguezuelos Aguilar, Plumb, Podimata, Poignant, Prets, Pribetich, Rapkay, Rasmussen, Riera Madurell, Rodust, Rosati, Roth-Behrendt, Rothe, Rouček, Roure, Sacconi, Sakalas, Saks, Salinas García, Sánchez Presedo, dos Santos, Sârbu, Savary, Schaldemose, Schulz, Segelström, Severin, Simpson, Siwiec, Skinner, Sornosa Martínez, Soulage, Stihler, Stockmann, Swoboda, Szejna, Tabajdi, Tarand, Teychenné, Thomsen, Țicău, Titley, Tzampazi, Van Lancker, Vaugrenard, Vergnaud, Vigenin, Walter, Weiler, Westlund, Wiersma, Willmott

UEN: Angelilli, Aylward, Basile, Berlato, Bielan, Borghezio, Boso, Camre, Crowley, Foglietta, Foltyn-Kubicka, Grabowski, Janowski, Krasts, Kristovskis, Kuc, Libicki, Maldeikis, Masiel, Muscardini, Mussa, Ó Neachtain, Pęk, Piotrowski, Pirilli, Robusti, Rogalski, Roszkowski, Rutowicz, Ryan, Speroni, Tatarella, Tomaszewska, Vaidere, Wojciechowski Janusz, Zapałowski, Zīle

Verts/ALE: Aubert, Auken, Beer, Breyer, Buitenweg, Cohn-Bendit, Cramer, Evans Jill, Flautre, Frassoni, Graefe zu Baringdorf, Hammerstein, Harms, Hassi, Horáček, Isler Béguin, Jonckheer, Kusstatscher, Lagendijk, Lambert, Lichtenberger, Lipietz, Lucas, Onesta, Romeva i Rueda, Rühle, Schlyter, Schmidt Frithjof, Schroedter, Smith, Staes, Trüpel, Voggenhuber, Ždanoka

Against: 17

GUE/NGL: Adamou, Droutsas, Pafilis, Toussas, Triantaphyllides

IND/DEM: Batten, Bloom, Clark, Colman, Farage, Goudin, Lundgren, Titford

NI: Kilroy-Silk, Knapman, Mote, Wise

Abstention: 5

GUE/NGL: Figueiredo, Guerreiro

IND/DEM: Coûteaux

NI: Allister

Verts/ALE: van Buitenen

Corrections to votes and voting intentions

For : Dan Jørgensen

7.   Vlasto report A6-0099/2009

Resolution

For: 641

ALDE: Alvaro, Andrejevs, Attwooll, Baeva, Birutis, Bowles, Budreikaitė, Busk, Bușoi, Cavada, Chatzimarkakis, Cocilovo, Cornillet, Costa, Csibi, Czarnecki Marek Aleksander, Dăianu, Davies, Degutis, Deprez, Dičkutė, Donnici, Drčar Murko, Duff, Ek, Ferrari, Fourtou, Gentvilas, Gibault, Griesbeck, Guardans Cambó, Hall, Hennis-Plasschaert, Hyusmenova, Jäätteenmäki, Jensen, Juknevičienė, Kacin, Kazak, Koch-Mehrin, Krahmer, Lambsdorff, Laperrouze, Losco, Ludford, Lynne, Maaten, Manders, Matsakis, Mohácsi, Morillon, Mulder, Newton Dunn, Neyts-Uyttebroeck, Nicholson of Winterbourne, Onyszkiewicz, Ortuondo Larrea, Oviir, Panayotov, Piskorski, Pohjamo, Polfer, Prodi, Raeva, Resetarits, Ries, Savi, Schmidt Olle, Schuth, Staniszewska, Starkevičiūtė, Sterckx, Susta, Szent-Iványi, Takkula, Toia, Vălean, Van Hecke, Veraldi, Virrankoski, Wallis, Watson, Weber Renate, Wielowieyski

GUE/NGL: Adamou, Aita, Brie, Catania, de Brún, Figueiredo, Flasarová, Guerreiro, Guidoni, Hénin, Holm, Jouye de Grandmaison, Kohlíček, Liotard, McDonald, Markov, Meijer, Morgantini, Musacchio, Portas, Ransdorf, Remek, Rizzo, Seppänen, Søndergaard, Strož, Svensson, Triantaphyllides, Uca, Wagenknecht, Zimmer

IND/DEM: Belder, Blokland, Dahl, Wojciechowski Bernard

NI: Belohorská, Binev, Bobošíková, Claeys, Dillen, Giertych, Gollnisch, Hannan, Kozlík, Lang, Le Pen Jean-Marie, Le Pen Marine, Le Rachinel, Martin Hans-Peter, Martinez, Mölzer, Rivera, Romagnoli, Schenardi, Stoyanov, Vanhecke

PPE-DE: Albertini, Angelakas, Ashworth, Atkins, Audy, Ayuso, Barsi-Pataky, Bauer, Beazley, Belet, Berend, Bodu, Böge, Bonsignore, Bowis, Bradbourn, Braghetto, Brejc, Brepoels, Březina, Brok, Bulzesc, Burke, Bushill-Matthews, Busuttil, Buzek, Cabrnoch, Calia, Callanan, Carollo, Casa, Caspary, del Castillo Vera, Cederschiöld, Chichester, Chiriță, Chmielewski, Coelho, Daul, David, De Blasio, Dehaene, Demetriou, Descamps, Deß, De Veyrac, Díaz de Mera García Consuegra, Dimitrakopoulos, Doorn, Dover, Doyle, Duchoň, Duka-Zólyomi, Ebner, Ehler, Elles, Esteves, Evans Jonathan, Fajmon, Fatuzzo, Ferber, Fernández Martín, Fjellner, Fontaine, Fouré, Fraga Estévez, Freitas, Friedrich, Funeriu, Gahler, Gál, Gaľa, García-Margallo y Marfil, Gardini, Garriga Polledo, Gauzès, Gawronski, Gewalt, Gklavakis, Glattfelder, Goepel, Gomolka, Graça Moura, Gräßle, de Grandes Pascual, Grosch, Grossetête, Guellec, Gyürk, Hămbășan, Handzlik, Harbour, Heaton-Harris, Hennicot-Schoepges, Herranz García, Hieronymi, Higgins, Hołowczyc, Hoppenstedt, Hudacký, Hybášková, Ibrisagic, Itälä, Jackson, Jałowiecki, Jarzembowski, Jeggle, Jeleva, Jordan Cizelj, Kaczmarek, Kamall, Karas, Karim, Kasoulides, Kastler, Kelam, Kirkhope, Klamt, Klaß, Koch, Korhola, Kratsa-Tsagaropoulou, Lamassoure, De Lange, Langen, Langendries, Lauk, Lechner, Lehne, Lo Curto, López-Istúriz White, Lulling, Luque Aguilar, McGuinness, Mann Thomas, Manole, Marinescu, Marques, Martens, Matula, Mauro, Mavrommatis, Mayer, Mayor Oreja, Méndez de Vigo, Mikolášik, Millán Mon, Mitchell, Mladenov, Morin, Naranjo Escobar, Nassauer, Nicholson, van Nistelrooij, Novak, Olajos, Olbrycht, Oomen-Ruijten, Őry, Pack, Panayotopoulos-Cassiotou, Papastamkos, Parish, Peterle, Petre, Pieper, Pietikäinen, Pinheiro, Pirker, Pleštinská, Podestà, Pomés Ruiz, Popa, Posdorf, Posselt, Protasiewicz, Purvis, Queiró, Quisthoudt-Rowohl, Rack, Reul, Ribeiro e Castro, Roithová, Rovsing, Rus, Saïfi, Salafranca Sánchez-Neyra, Sanzarello, Sanz Palacio, Sartori, Saryusz-Wolski, Schierhuber, Schinas, Schmitt, Schnellhardt, Schöpflin, Schröder, Schwab, Seeber, Siitonen, Silva Peneda, Škottová, Sógor, Sommer, Spautz, Šťastný, Stauner, Stavreva, Stevenson, Stolojan, Strejček, Sturdy, Sudre, Surján, Szájer, Tannock, Thyssen, Toubon, Trakatellis, Ulmer, Urutchev, Vakalis, Van Orden, Varvitsiotis, Vatanen, Ventre, Vernola, Vidal-Quadras, Visser, Vlasák, Vlasto, Weber Manfred, Weisgerber, Wieland, Wijkman, Winkler, Wohlin, Záborská, Zahradil, Zaleski, Zappalà, Zatloukal, Zdravkova, Zieleniec, Zvěřina, Zwiefka

PSE: Andersson, Antinucci, Antochi, Arif, Arnaoutakis, Assis, Attard-Montalto, Ayala Sender, Badia i Cutchet, Barón Crespo, Battilocchio, Batzeli, Bedingfield, Beňová, Berger, Berman, Bösch, Bono, Borrell Fontelles, Boștinaru, Botopoulos, Boursier, Bozkurt, Bulfon, Bullmann, Van den Burg, Busquin, Capoulas Santos, Carlotti, Carnero González, Cashman, Castex, Cercas, Chiesa, Christensen, Corbett, Corbey, Corda, Cottigny, Cremers, Crețu Corina, Crețu Gabriela, Dăncilă, De Keyser, De Michelis, Denanot, Désir, De Vits, Douay, Dührkop Dührkop, El Khadraoui, Estrela, Ettl, Evans Robert, Färm, Falbr, Fava, Fazakas, Fernandes, Ferreira Anne, Ferreira Elisa, Ford, Fraile Cantón, França, Garcés Ramón, García Pérez, Gebhardt, Geringer de Oedenberg, Gierek, Gill, Giuntini, Glante, Goebbels, Gottardi, Grabowska, Grau i Segú, Grech, Gröner, Groote, Gurmai, Guy-Quint, Hänsch, Hamon, Harangozó, Hasse Ferreira, Haug, Hedh, Hegyi, Herczog, Honeyball, Howitt, Hughes, Hutchinson, Iotova, Jacobs, Jöns, Juri, Kindermann, Kirilov, Koppa, Kósáné Kovács, Koterec, Krehl, Kreissl-Dörfler, Kuhne, Laignel, Lambrinidis, Le Foll, Lefrançois, Lehtinen, Leichtfried, Leinen, Lévai, Liberadzki, Lienemann, Locatelli, Lyubcheva, Madeira, Maňka, Marini, Martin David, Martínez Martínez, Masip Hidalgo, Matsouka, Medina Ortega, Miguélez Ramos, Mikko, Moraes, Moreno Sánchez, Morgan, Myller, Napoletano, Neris, Obiols i Germà, Paasilinna, Pagano, Paleckis, Panzeri, Paparizov, Pașcu, Patrie, Pittella, Plumb, Podimata, Poignant, Prets, Pribetich, Rapkay, Rasmussen, Riera Madurell, Rosati, Roth-Behrendt, Rothe, Rouček, Roure, Sacconi, Sakalas, Saks, Salinas García, Sánchez Presedo, dos Santos, Sârbu, Savary, Schaldemose, Schulz, Segelström, Severin, Simpson, Siwiec, Skinner, Sornosa Martínez, Soulage, Stihler, Stockmann, Swoboda, Szejna, Tabajdi, Tarand, Teychenné, Thomsen, Țicău, Titley, Trautmann, Tzampazi, Van Lancker, Vaugrenard, Vergnaud, Vigenin, Walter, Weiler, Westlund, Wiersma, Willmott

UEN: Angelilli, Basile, Berlato, Borghezio, Boso, Camre, Chruszcz, Crowley, Didžiokas, Foglietta, Krasts, Kristovskis, Kuc, Maldeikis, Masiel, Muscardini, Mussa, Ó Neachtain, Pęk, Pirilli, Podkański, Robusti, Rogalski, Ryan, Speroni, Szymański, Tatarella, Wojciechowski Janusz, Zīle

Verts/ALE: Aubert, Auken, Beer, Breyer, Buitenweg, Cohn-Bendit, Cramer, Evans Jill, Flautre, Frassoni, Graefe zu Baringdorf, Hammerstein, Harms, Hassi, Horáček, Isler Béguin, Kusstatscher, Lagendijk, Lambert, Lichtenberger, Lipietz, Lucas, Onesta, Romeva i Rueda, Rühle, Schlyter, Schmidt Frithjof, Schroedter, Smith, Staes, Trüpel, Voggenhuber, Ždanoka

Against: 15

GUE/NGL: Droutsas, Pafilis, Toussas

IND/DEM: Batten, Bloom, Clark, Colman, Farage, Goudin, Lundgren, Titford

NI: Kilroy-Silk, Knapman, Mote, Wise

Abstention: 15

IND/DEM: Coûteaux, Krupa, Tomczak

NI: Allister

UEN: Bielan, Foltyn-Kubicka, Grabowski, Janowski, Libicki, Piotrowski, Roszkowski, Rutowicz, Tomaszewska, Zapałowski

Verts/ALE: van Buitenen

Corrections to votes and voting intentions

For : Dan Jørgensen

8.   Sterckx report A6-0100/2009

Resolution

For: 642

ALDE: Alvaro, Andrejevs, Attwooll, Baeva, Birutis, Bowles, Budreikaitė, Busk, Bușoi, Cavada, Chatzimarkakis, Cocilovo, Cornillet, Costa, Csibi, Dăianu, Davies, Deprez, Dičkutė, Donnici, Drčar Murko, Duff, Ek, Ferrari, Fourtou, Gentvilas, Gibault, Griesbeck, Guardans Cambó, Hall, Hennis-Plasschaert, Hyusmenova, in 't Veld, Jäätteenmäki, Jensen, Juknevičienė, Kacin, Kazak, Koch-Mehrin, Krahmer, Lambsdorff, Laperrouze, Lax, Lebech, Losco, Ludford, Lynne, Maaten, Manders, Matsakis, Mohácsi, Morillon, Mulder, Newton Dunn, Neyts-Uyttebroeck, Nicholson of Winterbourne, Onyszkiewicz, Ortuondo Larrea, Oviir, Panayotov, Piskorski, Pohjamo, Polfer, Prodi, Raeva, Resetarits, Ries, Savi, Schmidt Olle, Schuth, Staniszewska, Starkevičiūtė, Sterckx, Susta, Szent-Iványi, Takkula, Toia, Vălean, Van Hecke, Veraldi, Virrankoski, Wallis, Watson, Weber Renate, Wielowieyski

GUE/NGL: Aita, Brie, Catania, de Brún, Figueiredo, Flasarová, Guerreiro, Guidoni, Hénin, Holm, Jouye de Grandmaison, Kohlíček, Liotard, McDonald, Markov, Maštálka, Meijer, Morgantini, Musacchio, Pflüger, Portas, Ransdorf, Remek, Rizzo, Seppänen, Søndergaard, Strož, Svensson, Uca, Wagenknecht, Zimmer

IND/DEM: Belder, Blokland, Dahl, Krupa, Sinnott, Tomczak, Wojciechowski Bernard

NI: Belohorská, Binev, Bobošíková, Claeys, Dillen, Giertych, Gollnisch, Hannan, Kozlík, Lang, Le Pen Jean-Marie, Le Pen Marine, Le Rachinel, Martin Hans-Peter, Martinez, Mölzer, Rivera, Romagnoli, Schenardi, Stoyanov, Vanhecke

PPE-DE: Albertini, Angelakas, Ashworth, Atkins, Audy, Ayuso, Barsi-Pataky, Bartolozzi, Bauer, Beazley, Becsey, Belet, Bodu, Böge, Bonsignore, Bowis, Bradbourn, Braghetto, Brejc, Brepoels, Březina, Brok, Bulzesc, Burke, Bushill-Matthews, Busuttil, Buzek, Cabrnoch, Calia, Callanan, Carollo, Casa, del Castillo Vera, Cederschiöld, Chichester, Chiriță, Chmielewski, Daul, David, De Blasio, Dehaene, Demetriou, Descamps, Deß, De Veyrac, Díaz de Mera García Consuegra, Dimitrakopoulos, Doorn, Dover, Doyle, Duchoň, Duka-Zólyomi, Ebner, Ehler, Elles, Esteves, Evans Jonathan, Fajmon, Fatuzzo, Ferber, Fernández Martín, Fjellner, Fontaine, Fouré, Fraga Estévez, Freitas, Friedrich, Funeriu, Gahler, Gál, Gaľa, García-Margallo y Marfil, Gardini, Garriga Polledo, Gauzès, Gawronski, Gewalt, Gklavakis, Glattfelder, Goepel, Gomolka, Graça Moura, Gräßle, de Grandes Pascual, Grosch, Grossetête, Guellec, Gyürk, Hămbășan, Handzlik, Harbour, Heaton-Harris, Hennicot-Schoepges, Herranz García, Hieronymi, Higgins, Hołowczyc, Hoppenstedt, Hudacký, Hybášková, Ibrisagic, Itälä, Jackson, Jałowiecki, Jarzembowski, Jeggle, Jeleva, Jordan Cizelj, Kaczmarek, Kamall, Karas, Karim, Kasoulides, Kastler, Kelam, Kirkhope, Klamt, Klaß, Koch, Korhola, Lamassoure, De Lange, Langen, Langendries, Lauk, Lechner, Lehne, Liese, Lo Curto, López-Istúriz White, Lulling, Luque Aguilar, McGuinness, Mann Thomas, Manole, Marinescu, Martens, Matsis, Matula, Mauro, Mavrommatis, Mayer, Mayor Oreja, Mikolášik, Millán Mon, Mitchell, Mladenov, Morin, Naranjo Escobar, Nassauer, Nicholson, van Nistelrooij, Novak, Olajos, Olbrycht, Oomen-Ruijten, Őry, Pack, Panayotopoulos-Cassiotou, Papastamkos, Peterle, Petre, Pieper, Pietikäinen, Pīks, Pinheiro, Pirker, Pleštinská, Podestà, Pomés Ruiz, Popa, Posselt, Protasiewicz, Purvis, Queiró, Quisthoudt-Rowohl, Rack, Reul, Ribeiro e Castro, Roithová, Rovsing, Rus, Saïfi, Salafranca Sánchez-Neyra, Sanzarello, Sanz Palacio, Sartori, Saryusz-Wolski, Schierhuber, Schinas, Schmitt, Schnellhardt, Schöpflin, Schröder, Schwab, Seeber, Siitonen, Škottová, Sógor, Sommer, Spautz, Šťastný, Stauner, Stavreva, Stevenson, Stolojan, Strejček, Sturdy, Sudre, Surján, Szájer, Tannock, Thyssen, Toubon, Trakatellis, Ulmer, Urutchev, Vakalis, Van Orden, Varvitsiotis, Vatanen, Ventre, Vernola, Vidal-Quadras, Visser, Vlasák, Vlasto, Weber Manfred, Weisgerber, Wieland, Wijkman, Winkler, Wohlin, Wortmann-Kool, Záborská, Zaleski, Zappalà, Zatloukal, Zdravkova, Zieleniec, Zvěřina, Zwiefka

PSE: Andersson, Antinucci, Antochi, Arif, Arnaoutakis, Assis, Attard-Montalto, Ayala Sender, Badia i Cutchet, Barón Crespo, Battilocchio, Batzeli, Bedingfield, Beňová, Berès, Berger, Berman, Bösch, Bono, Borrell Fontelles, Boștinaru, Botopoulos, Boursier, Bozkurt, Bullmann, Van den Burg, Busquin, Capoulas Santos, Carlotti, Carnero González, Cashman, Cercas, Chiesa, Christensen, Corbett, Corbey, Corda, Cottigny, Cremers, Crețu Corina, Crețu Gabriela, Dăncilă, De Keyser, De Michelis, Denanot, Désir, De Vits, Dobolyi, Douay, Dührkop Dührkop, El Khadraoui, Estrela, Ettl, Evans Robert, Färm, Falbr, Fava, Fazakas, Fernandes, Ferreira Anne, Ferreira Elisa, Ford, Fraile Cantón, França, Garcés Ramón, García Pérez, Gebhardt, Geringer de Oedenberg, Gierek, Gill, Giuntini, Glante, Goebbels, Grabowska, Grau i Segú, Grech, Gröner, Groote, Gurmai, Guy-Quint, Hänsch, Hamon, Harangozó, Hasse Ferreira, Hedh, Hegyi, Honeyball, Howitt, Hughes, Hutchinson, Iotova, Jacobs, Jöns, Jørgensen, Juri, Kindermann, Kirilov, Koppa, Kósáné Kovács, Koterec, Krehl, Kreissl-Dörfler, Kuhne, Lavarra, Le Foll, Lefrançois, Lehtinen, Leichtfried, Leinen, Liberadzki, Lienemann, Locatelli, Lyubcheva, Madeira, Maňka, Mann Erika, Marini, Martin David, Martínez Martínez, Masip Hidalgo, Matsouka, Medina Ortega, Miguélez Ramos, Mikko, Moraes, Moreno Sánchez, Morgan, Myller, Napoletano, Neris, Obiols i Germà, Paasilinna, Pagano, Paleckis, Panzeri, Paparizov, Pașcu, Patrie, Peillon, Pinior, Pittella, Plumb, Podimata, Poignant, Prets, Pribetich, Rapkay, Rasmussen, Riera Madurell, Rodust, Rosati, Roth-Behrendt, Rothe, Rouček, Roure, Sakalas, Saks, Salinas García, Sánchez Presedo, dos Santos, Sârbu, Savary, Schaldemose, Schulz, Segelström, Severin, Simpson, Siwiec, Skinner, Sornosa Martínez, Soulage, Stockmann, Szejna, Tabajdi, Tarand, Teychenné, Thomsen, Țicău, Titley, Trautmann, Tzampazi, Van Lancker, Vaugrenard, Vergnaud, Vigenin, Walter, Weiler, Westlund, Wiersma, Willmott

UEN: Aylward, Basile, Berlato, Bielan, Borghezio, Boso, Camre, Crowley, Didžiokas, Foglietta, Foltyn-Kubicka, Grabowski, Janowski, Krasts, Kristovskis, Kuc, Libicki, Maldeikis, Masiel, Muscardini, Mussa, Ó Neachtain, Pęk, Piotrowski, Pirilli, Robusti, Rogalski, Rutowicz, Ryan, Szymański, Tatarella, Tomaszewska, Vaidere, Wojciechowski Janusz, Zapałowski, Zīle

Verts/ALE: Aubert, Auken, Beer, Breyer, Buitenweg, Cohn-Bendit, Cramer, Evans Jill, Flautre, Frassoni, Graefe zu Baringdorf, Hammerstein, Harms, Isler Béguin, Kusstatscher, Lagendijk, Lambert, Lichtenberger, Lucas, Onesta, Romeva i Rueda, Rühle, Schlyter, Schroedter, Smith, Staes, Trüpel, Turmes, Voggenhuber, Ždanoka

Against: 17

GUE/NGL: Adamou, Droutsas, Pafilis, Toussas, Triantaphyllides

IND/DEM: Batten, Bloom, Clark, Colman, Farage, Goudin, Lundgren, Titford

NI: Kilroy-Silk, Knapman, Mote, Wise

Abstention: 3

IND/DEM: Coûteaux

NI: Allister

Verts/ALE: van Buitenen

9.   Kohlíček report A6-0101/2009

Resolution

For: 669

ALDE: Alvaro, Andrejevs, Attwooll, Baeva, Birutis, Bowles, Budreikaitė, Busk, Bușoi, Cavada, Chatzimarkakis, Cocilovo, Cornillet, Costa, Csibi, Czarnecki Marek Aleksander, Dăianu, Davies, Degutis, Deprez, Dičkutė, Donnici, Drčar Murko, Duff, Ek, Ferrari, Fourtou, Gentvilas, Gibault, Griesbeck, Guardans Cambó, Hall, Hennis-Plasschaert, Hyusmenova, in 't Veld, Jäätteenmäki, Jensen, Juknevičienė, Kacin, Kazak, Koch-Mehrin, Krahmer, Lambsdorff, Laperrouze, Lax, Lebech, Losco, Ludford, Lynne, Maaten, Manders, Matsakis, Mohácsi, Morillon, Mulder, Newton Dunn, Neyts-Uyttebroeck, Nicholson of Winterbourne, Onyszkiewicz, Ortuondo Larrea, Oviir, Panayotov, Piskorski, Pohjamo, Polfer, Prodi, Raeva, Resetarits, Ries, Riis-Jørgensen, Savi, Schmidt Olle, Schuth, Staniszewska, Starkevičiūtė, Sterckx, Susta, Szent-Iványi, Takkula, Toia, Vălean, Van Hecke, Veraldi, Virrankoski, Wallis, Watson, Weber Renate, Wielowieyski

GUE/NGL: Adamou, Aita, Brie, Catania, de Brún, Figueiredo, Flasarová, Guerreiro, Guidoni, Hénin, Holm, Jouye de Grandmaison, Kohlíček, Liotard, McDonald, Markov, Maštálka, Meijer, Morgantini, Musacchio, Pflüger, Portas, Ransdorf, Remek, Rizzo, Seppänen, Søndergaard, Strož, Svensson, Triantaphyllides, Uca, Wagenknecht, Zimmer

IND/DEM: Belder, Blokland, Dahl, Krupa, Tomczak, Wojciechowski Bernard

NI: Allister, Belohorská, Binev, Bobošíková, Claeys, Giertych, Gollnisch, Hannan, Kozlík, Lang, Le Pen Jean-Marie, Le Pen Marine, Martin Hans-Peter, Martinez, Mölzer, Rivera, Romagnoli, Schenardi, Stoyanov, Vanhecke

PPE-DE: Albertini, Angelakas, Ashworth, Atkins, Audy, Ayuso, Barsi-Pataky, Bartolozzi, Bauer, Beazley, Becsey, Belet, Berend, Bodu, Böge, Bonsignore, Bowis, Bradbourn, Braghetto, Brejc, Brepoels, Březina, Brok, Bulzesc, Burke, Bushill-Matthews, Busuttil, Buzek, Cabrnoch, Calia, Callanan, Carollo, Casa, Caspary, del Castillo Vera, Cederschiöld, Chichester, Chiriță, Chmielewski, Coelho, Daul, David, De Blasio, Dehaene, Demetriou, Descamps, Deß, De Veyrac, Díaz de Mera García Consuegra, Dimitrakopoulos, Doorn, Dover, Doyle, Duchoň, Duka-Zólyomi, Ebner, Ehler, Elles, Esteves, Evans Jonathan, Fajmon, Fatuzzo, Ferber, Fernández Martín, Fjellner, Fontaine, Fouré, Fraga Estévez, Freitas, Friedrich, Funeriu, Gahler, Gál, Gaľa, García-Margallo y Marfil, Gardini, Garriga Polledo, Gauzès, Gawronski, Gewalt, Gklavakis, Glattfelder, Goepel, Gomolka, Graça Moura, Gräßle, de Grandes Pascual, Grosch, Grossetête, Guellec, Gyürk, Hămbășan, Handzlik, Harbour, Heaton-Harris, Hennicot-Schoepges, Herranz García, Hieronymi, Higgins, Hökmark, Hołowczyc, Hoppenstedt, Hudacký, Hybášková, Ibrisagic, Itälä, Jackson, Jałowiecki, Jarzembowski, Jeggle, Jeleva, Jordan Cizelj, Kaczmarek, Kamall, Karas, Karim, Kasoulides, Kastler, Kelam, Kirkhope, Klamt, Klaß, Koch, Korhola, Kratsa-Tsagaropoulou, Lamassoure, De Lange, Langen, Langendries, Lauk, Lechner, Lehne, Liese, Lo Curto, López-Istúriz White, Lulling, Luque Aguilar, McGuinness, Mann Thomas, Manole, Marinescu, Martens, Matsis, Matula, Mauro, Mavrommatis, Mayer, Mayor Oreja, Mikolášik, Millán Mon, Mitchell, Mladenov, Morin, Naranjo Escobar, Nassauer, Nazare, Nicholson, van Nistelrooij, Novak, Olajos, Olbrycht, Oomen-Ruijten, Őry, Pack, Panayotopoulos-Cassiotou, Papastamkos, Parish, Peterle, Petre, Pieper, Pietikäinen, Pīks, Pinheiro, Pirker, Pleštinská, Podestà, Pomés Ruiz, Popa, Posdorf, Posselt, Protasiewicz, Purvis, Queiró, Quisthoudt-Rowohl, Rack, Reul, Ribeiro e Castro, Roithová, Rovsing, Rus, Saïfi, Salafranca Sánchez-Neyra, Sanzarello, Sanz Palacio, Sartori, Saryusz-Wolski, Schierhuber, Schinas, Schmitt, Schnellhardt, Schöpflin, Schröder, Schwab, Seeber, Siitonen, Silva Peneda, Škottová, Sógor, Sommer, Spautz, Šťastný, Stauner, Stavreva, Stevenson, Stolojan, Strejček, Sturdy, Sudre, Surján, Szájer, Tannock, Thyssen, Toubon, Trakatellis, Ulmer, Urutchev, Vakalis, Van Orden, Varvitsiotis, Vatanen, Ventre, Vernola, Vidal-Quadras, Visser, Vlasák, Vlasto, Weber Manfred, Weisgerber, Wieland, Wijkman, Winkler, Wohlin, Wortmann-Kool, Záborská, Zaleski, Zappalà, Zatloukal, Zdravkova, Zieleniec, Zvěřina, Zwiefka

PSE: Andersson, Antinucci, Arif, Arnaoutakis, Assis, Attard-Montalto, Ayala Sender, Badia i Cutchet, Barón Crespo, Battilocchio, Batzeli, Bedingfield, Beňová, Berès, Berger, Berman, Bösch, Bono, Borrell Fontelles, Boștinaru, Botopoulos, Boursier, Bozkurt, Bulfon, Bullmann, Van den Burg, Busquin, Capoulas Santos, Carlotti, Carnero González, Cashman, Castex, Cercas, Chiesa, Christensen, Corbett, Corbey, Corda, Cottigny, Cremers, Crețu Corina, Crețu Gabriela, Dăncilă, De Keyser, De Michelis, Denanot, Désir, De Vits, Dobolyi, Douay, El Khadraoui, Estrela, Ettl, Evans Robert, Färm, Falbr, Fava, Fazakas, Fernandes, Ferreira Anne, Ferreira Elisa, Ford, Fraile Cantón, França, Garcés Ramón, García Pérez, Gebhardt, Geringer de Oedenberg, Gierek, Gill, Giuntini, Glante, Goebbels, Gottardi, Grabowska, Grau i Segú, Grech, Gröner, Groote, Gurmai, Guy-Quint, Hänsch, Hamon, Harangozó, Hasse Ferreira, Haug, Hedh, Hegyi, Herczog, Honeyball, Howitt, Hughes, Hutchinson, Iotova, Jacobs, Jöns, Jørgensen, Juri, Kindermann, Kirilov, Koppa, Kósáné Kovács, Koterec, Krehl, Kreissl-Dörfler, Kuhne, Laignel, Lambrinidis, Lavarra, Le Foll, Lefrançois, Lehtinen, Leichtfried, Leinen, Lévai, Liberadzki, Lienemann, Locatelli, Lyubcheva, Madeira, Maňka, Mann Erika, Marini, Martin David, Martínez Martínez, Masip Hidalgo, Matsouka, Medina Ortega, Miguélez Ramos, Mikko, Moraes, Moreno Sánchez, Morgan, Myller, Napoletano, Neris, Obiols i Germà, Paasilinna, Paleckis, Panzeri, Paparizov, Pașcu, Patrie, Peillon, Pinior, Pittella, Plumb, Podimata, Poignant, Prets, Pribetich, Rasmussen, Riera Madurell, Rodust, Rosati, Roth-Behrendt, Rothe, Rouček, Roure, Sacconi, Sakalas, Saks, Salinas García, Sánchez Presedo, dos Santos, Sârbu, Savary, Schaldemose, Schulz, Segelström, Severin, Simpson, Siwiec, Skinner, Sornosa Martínez, Soulage, Stihler, Stockmann, Swoboda, Szejna, Tabajdi, Tarand, Teychenné, Thomsen, Țicău, Titley, Trautmann, Tzampazi, Van Lancker, Vaugrenard, Vergnaud, Vigenin, Walter, Weiler, Westlund, Wiersma, Willmott

UEN: Angelilli, Basile, Berlato, Bielan, Borghezio, Boso, Camre, Chruszcz, Crowley, Didžiokas, Foglietta, Foltyn-Kubicka, Grabowski, Janowski, Krasts, Kristovskis, Kuc, Libicki, Maldeikis, Masiel, Muscardini, Mussa, Ó Neachtain, Pęk, Piotrowski, Pirilli, Podkański, Robusti, Rogalski, Roszkowski, Rutowicz, Ryan, Speroni, Tatarella, Tomaszewska, Vaidere, Wojciechowski Janusz, Zapałowski, Zīle

Verts/ALE: Aubert, Auken, Beer, Breyer, Buitenweg, Cohn-Bendit, Cramer, Evans Jill, Flautre, Frassoni, Graefe zu Baringdorf, Hammerstein, Harms, Hassi, Horáček, Isler Béguin, Jonckheer, Kusstatscher, Lagendijk, Lambert, Lichtenberger, Lipietz, Lucas, Onesta, Romeva i Rueda, Rühle, Schlyter, Schmidt Frithjof, Schroedter, Smith, Staes, Trüpel, Turmes, Voggenhuber, Ždanoka

Against: 15

GUE/NGL: Droutsas, Pafilis, Toussas

IND/DEM: Batten, Bloom, Clark, Colman, Farage, Goudin, Lundgren, Titford

NI: Kilroy-Silk, Knapman, Mote, Wise

Abstention: 2

IND/DEM: Coûteaux

Verts/ALE: van Buitenen

10.   Costa report A6-0102/2009

Resolution

For: 673

ALDE: Alvaro, Andrejevs, Attwooll, Baeva, Birutis, Bowles, Budreikaitė, Busk, Bușoi, Cavada, Chatzimarkakis, Cocilovo, Cornillet, Costa, Csibi, Czarnecki Marek Aleksander, Dăianu, Davies, Degutis, Deprez, Dičkutė, Donnici, Drčar Murko, Duff, Ek, Ferrari, Fourtou, Gentvilas, Gibault, Griesbeck, Guardans Cambó, Hall, Hennis-Plasschaert, Hyusmenova, in 't Veld, Jäätteenmäki, Jensen, Juknevičienė, Kacin, Kazak, Koch-Mehrin, Krahmer, Lambsdorff, Laperrouze, Lax, Lebech, Losco, Ludford, Lynne, Maaten, Manders, Matsakis, Mohácsi, Mulder, Newton Dunn, Neyts-Uyttebroeck, Nicholson of Winterbourne, Onyszkiewicz, Ortuondo Larrea, Oviir, Panayotov, Piskorski, Pohjamo, Polfer, Prodi, Raeva, Resetarits, Ries, Riis-Jørgensen, Savi, Schmidt Olle, Schuth, Staniszewska, Starkevičiūtė, Sterckx, Susta, Szent-Iványi, Takkula, Toia, Vălean, Van Hecke, Veraldi, Virrankoski, Wallis, Watson, Weber Renate, Wielowieyski

GUE/NGL: Aita, Brie, Catania, de Brún, Figueiredo, Flasarová, Guerreiro, Guidoni, Hénin, Holm, Jouye de Grandmaison, Kohlíček, Liotard, McDonald, Markov, Maštálka, Meijer, Morgantini, Musacchio, Pflüger, Portas, Ransdorf, Remek, Rizzo, Seppänen, Søndergaard, Strož, Svensson, Uca, Wagenknecht, Zimmer

IND/DEM: Belder, Blokland, Dahl, Krupa, Sinnott, Tomczak, Wojciechowski Bernard

NI: Allister, Belohorská, Binev, Bobošíková, Claeys, Dillen, Giertych, Gollnisch, Hannan, Kozlík, Lang, Le Pen Jean-Marie, Le Pen Marine, Le Rachinel, Martin Hans-Peter, Martinez, Mölzer, Rivera, Romagnoli, Schenardi, Stoyanov, Vanhecke

PPE-DE: Albertini, Angelakas, Ashworth, Atkins, Audy, Ayuso, Barsi-Pataky, Bartolozzi, Bauer, Beazley, Becsey, Belet, Berend, Bodu, Böge, Bonsignore, Bowis, Bradbourn, Braghetto, Brejc, Brepoels, Březina, Brok, Bulzesc, Burke, Bushill-Matthews, Busuttil, Buzek, Cabrnoch, Calia, Callanan, Carollo, Casa, Caspary, del Castillo Vera, Cederschiöld, Chichester, Chiriță, Chmielewski, Coelho, Daul, David, De Blasio, Dehaene, Demetriou, Descamps, Deß, De Veyrac, Díaz de Mera García Consuegra, Dimitrakopoulos, Doorn, Dover, Doyle, Duchoň, Duka-Zólyomi, Ebner, Ehler, Elles, Esteves, Evans Jonathan, Fajmon, Fatuzzo, Ferber, Fernández Martín, Fjellner, Fontaine, Fouré, Fraga Estévez, Friedrich, Funeriu, Gahler, Gál, Gaľa, García-Margallo y Marfil, Gardini, Garriga Polledo, Gauzès, Gawronski, Gewalt, Gklavakis, Glattfelder, Goepel, Gomolka, Graça Moura, Gräßle, de Grandes Pascual, Grosch, Grossetête, Guellec, Gyürk, Hămbășan, Handzlik, Harbour, Heaton-Harris, Hennicot-Schoepges, Herranz García, Hieronymi, Higgins, Hökmark, Hołowczyc, Hoppenstedt, Hudacký, Hybášková, Ibrisagic, Itälä, Jackson, Jałowiecki, Jarzembowski, Jeggle, Jeleva, Jordan Cizelj, Kaczmarek, Kamall, Karas, Karim, Kasoulides, Kastler, Kelam, Kirkhope, Klamt, Klaß, Koch, Korhola, Lamassoure, De Lange, Langen, Langendries, Lauk, Lechner, Lehne, Liese, Lo Curto, López-Istúriz White, Lulling, Luque Aguilar, McGuinness, Mann Thomas, Manole, Marinescu, Martens, Matsis, Matula, Mauro, Mavrommatis, Mayer, Mayor Oreja, Méndez de Vigo, Mikolášik, Millán Mon, Mitchell, Mladenov, Morin, Naranjo Escobar, Nassauer, Nazare, Nicholson, van Nistelrooij, Novak, Olajos, Olbrycht, Oomen-Ruijten, Őry, Pack, Panayotopoulos-Cassiotou, Papastamkos, Parish, Peterle, Petre, Pieper, Pietikäinen, Pīks, Pinheiro, Pirker, Pleštinská, Podestà, Pomés Ruiz, Popa, Posdorf, Posselt, Protasiewicz, Purvis, Queiró, Quisthoudt-Rowohl, Rack, Reul, Ribeiro e Castro, Roithová, Rovsing, Rus, Saïfi, Salafranca Sánchez-Neyra, Sanzarello, Sanz Palacio, Sartori, Saryusz-Wolski, Schierhuber, Schinas, Schmitt, Schnellhardt, Schöpflin, Schröder, Schwab, Seeber, Siitonen, Silva Peneda, Škottová, Sógor, Sommer, Spautz, Šťastný, Stauner, Stavreva, Stevenson, Stolojan, Strejček, Sturdy, Sudre, Surján, Szájer, Tannock, Thyssen, Toubon, Trakatellis, Ulmer, Urutchev, Vakalis, Van Orden, Varvitsiotis, Vatanen, Ventre, Vernola, Vidal-Quadras, Visser, Vlasák, Vlasto, Weber Manfred, Weisgerber, Wieland, Wijkman, Winkler, Wohlin, Wortmann-Kool, Záborská, Zaleski, Zappalà, Zatloukal, Zdravkova, Zieleniec, Zvěřina, Zwiefka

PSE: Andersson, Antinucci, Antochi, Arif, Arnaoutakis, Assis, Attard-Montalto, Ayala Sender, Badia i Cutchet, Barón Crespo, Battilocchio, Batzeli, Bedingfield, Beňová, Berès, Berger, Berman, Bösch, Bono, Borrell Fontelles, Boștinaru, Botopoulos, Boursier, Bozkurt, Bulfon, Bullmann, Van den Burg, Capoulas Santos, Carlotti, Carnero González, Cashman, Castex, Cercas, Chiesa, Christensen, Corbett, Corbey, Corda, Cottigny, Cremers, Crețu Corina, Crețu Gabriela, Dăncilă, De Keyser, De Michelis, Denanot, Désir, De Vits, Dobolyi, Douay, Dührkop Dührkop, El Khadraoui, Estrela, Ettl, Evans Robert, Färm, Fava, Fazakas, Fernandes, Ferreira Anne, Ferreira Elisa, Ford, Fraile Cantón, França, Garcés Ramón, García Pérez, Gebhardt, Geringer de Oedenberg, Gierek, Gill, Giuntini, Glante, Goebbels, Gottardi, Grabowska, Grau i Segú, Grech, Gröner, Groote, Gurmai, Guy-Quint, Hänsch, Hamon, Harangozó, Hasse Ferreira, Haug, Hedh, Hegyi, Herczog, Honeyball, Howitt, Hughes, Hutchinson, Iotova, Jacobs, Jöns, Jørgensen, Juri, Kindermann, Kirilov, Koppa, Kósáné Kovács, Koterec, Krehl, Kreissl-Dörfler, Kuhne, Laignel, Lambrinidis, Lavarra, Le Foll, Lefrançois, Lehtinen, Leichtfried, Leinen, Lévai, Liberadzki, Lienemann, Locatelli, Lyubcheva, Madeira, Maňka, Mann Erika, Marini, Martin David, Martínez Martínez, Masip Hidalgo, Matsouka, Medina Ortega, Miguélez Ramos, Mikko, Moraes, Moreno Sánchez, Morgan, Myller, Napoletano, Neris, Obiols i Germà, Paasilinna, Pagano, Paleckis, Panzeri, Paparizov, Pașcu, Patrie, Peillon, Pinior, Pittella, Pleguezuelos Aguilar, Plumb, Podimata, Poignant, Prets, Pribetich, Rapkay, Rasmussen, Riera Madurell, Rodust, Rosati, Roth-Behrendt, Rothe, Rouček, Roure, Sacconi, Sakalas, Saks, Salinas García, Sánchez Presedo, dos Santos, Sârbu, Savary, Schaldemose, Schulz, Segelström, Severin, Simpson, Siwiec, Skinner, Sornosa Martínez, Soulage, Stihler, Stockmann, Swoboda, Szejna, Tabajdi, Tarand, Teychenné, Thomsen, Țicău, Titley, Trautmann, Tzampazi, Van Lancker, Vaugrenard, Vergnaud, Vigenin, Walter, Weiler, Westlund, Wiersma, Willmott

UEN: Angelilli, Aylward, Basile, Berlato, Bielan, Borghezio, Boso, Camre, Chruszcz, Crowley, Didžiokas, Foglietta, Foltyn-Kubicka, Grabowski, Janowski, Krasts, Kristovskis, Kuc, Libicki, Maldeikis, Masiel, Muscardini, Mussa, Ó Neachtain, Pęk, Piotrowski, Pirilli, Podkański, Robusti, Rogalski, Roszkowski, Rutowicz, Ryan, Speroni, Szymański, Tatarella, Tomaszewska, Vaidere, Wojciechowski Janusz, Zapałowski, Zīle

Verts/ALE: Aubert, Auken, Beer, Breyer, Buitenweg, Cohn-Bendit, Cramer, Evans Jill, Flautre, Frassoni, Graefe zu Baringdorf, Hammerstein, Harms, Hassi, Horáček, Isler Béguin, Jonckheer, Kusstatscher, Lagendijk, Lambert, Lichtenberger, Lipietz, Lucas, Onesta, Romeva i Rueda, Rühle, Schlyter, Schmidt Frithjof, Schroedter, Smith, Staes, Trüpel, Turmes, Voggenhuber, Ždanoka

Against: 18

GUE/NGL: Adamou, Droutsas, Pafilis, Toussas, Triantaphyllides

IND/DEM: Batten, Bloom, Clark, Colman, Coûteaux, Farage, Goudin, Lundgren, Titford

NI: Kilroy-Silk, Knapman, Mote, Wise

Abstention: 2

PPE-DE: Freitas

Verts/ALE: van Buitenen

11.   El Khadraoui report A6-0066/2009

Amendment 40

For: 358

ALDE: Andrejevs, Attwooll, Baeva, Birutis, Bowles, Budreikaitė, Busk, Bușoi, Cavada, Cocilovo, Cornillet, Costa, Csibi, Czarnecki Marek Aleksander, Dăianu, Davies, Degutis, Deprez, Dičkutė, Drčar Murko, Duff, Ek, Ferrari, Fourtou, Gentvilas, Gibault, Griesbeck, Guardans Cambó, Hall, Hyusmenova, Jensen, Juknevičienė, Kacin, Kazak, Laperrouze, Lax, Lebech, Losco, Ludford, Matsakis, Mohácsi, Morillon, Newton Dunn, Neyts-Uyttebroeck, Nicholson of Winterbourne, Onyszkiewicz, Ortuondo Larrea, Oviir, Panayotov, Piskorski, Pohjamo, Polfer, Prodi, Raeva, Resetarits, Ries, Riis-Jørgensen, Savi, Staniszewska, Starkevičiūtė, Sterckx, Susta, Toia, Vălean, Veraldi, Virrankoski, Wallis, Watson, Weber Renate, Wielowieyski

GUE/NGL: Adamou, Aita, Brie, Catania, de Brún, Flasarová, Guidoni, Hénin, Holm, Jouye de Grandmaison, Kohlíček, Liotard, McDonald, Markov, Maštálka, Meijer, Morgantini, Musacchio, Pflüger, Portas, Remek, Rizzo, Seppänen, Søndergaard, Strož, Svensson, Triantaphyllides, Uca, Wagenknecht, Zimmer

IND/DEM: Batten, Clark, Colman, Coûteaux, Dahl, Farage, Goudin, Lundgren, Titford, Wojciechowski Bernard

NI: Belohorská, Gollnisch, Kozlík, Lang, Le Pen Jean-Marie, Le Pen Marine, Le Rachinel, Martin Hans-Peter, Martinez, Rivera, Romagnoli, Schenardi

PPE-DE: Ebner, Esteves, Grosch, Hennicot-Schoepges, Hybášková, Karas, Langendries, Liese, Pietikäinen, Pirker, Rack, Schierhuber, Schwab, Vlasto, Wijkman

PSE: Andersson, Antinucci, Antochi, Arif, Arnaoutakis, Assis, Attard-Montalto, Batzeli, Beňová, Berès, Berger, Berman, Bösch, Bono, Borrell Fontelles, Botopoulos, Boursier, Bozkurt, Bulfon, Bullmann, Van den Burg, Busquin, Capoulas Santos, Carlotti, Cashman, Castex, Chiesa, Christensen, Corbett, Corbey, Corda, Cottigny, Cremers, Crețu Corina, Crețu Gabriela, Dăncilă, De Keyser, De Michelis, Denanot, Désir, De Vits, Douay, El Khadraoui, Estrela, Ettl, Evans Robert, Färm, Fava, Fazakas, Fernandes, Ferreira Anne, Ferreira Elisa, Ford, Gebhardt, Geringer de Oedenberg, Gierek, Gill, Giuntini, Glante, Goebbels, Gottardi, Grabowska, Grech, Gröner, Groote, Gurmai, Guy-Quint, Hänsch, Hamon, Harangozó, Hasse Ferreira, Haug, Hedh, Hegyi, Honeyball, Howitt, Hughes, Hutchinson, Iotova, Jacobs, Jöns, Jørgensen, Juri, Kindermann, Kirilov, Koppa, Kósáné Kovács, Koterec, Krehl, Kreissl-Dörfler, Kuhne, Laignel, Lambrinidis, Lavarra, Le Foll, Lefrançois, Lehtinen, Leichtfried, Leinen, Lévai, Liberadzki, Lienemann, Locatelli, Lyubcheva, Madeira, Maňka, Mann Erika, Marini, Martin David, Matsouka, Mikko, Moraes, Morgan, Myller, Napoletano, Neris, Paasilinna, Pagano, Paleckis, Panzeri, Paparizov, Pașcu, Patrie, Peillon, Pinior, Pittella, Podimata, Poignant, Prets, Pribetich, Rapkay, Rasmussen, Rodust, Rosati, Roth-Behrendt, Rothe, Rouček, Roure, Sacconi, Sakalas, Saks, dos Santos, Sârbu, Savary, Schaldemose, Schulz, Segelström, Severin, Simpson, Siwiec, Skinner, Soulage, Stihler, Stockmann, Swoboda, Szejna, Tarand, Teychenné, Thomsen, Titley, Trautmann, Tzampazi, Van Lancker, Vaugrenard, Vergnaud, Vigenin, Walter, Weiler, Westlund, Wiersma, Willmott

UEN: Angelilli, Basile, Berlato, Borghezio, Boso, Foglietta, Krasts, Kristovskis, Maldeikis, Muscardini, Mussa, Pirilli, Robusti, Speroni, Tatarella, Vaidere, Zīle

Verts/ALE: Aubert, Auken, Beer, Breyer, Buitenweg, Cohn-Bendit, Cramer, Evans Jill, Flautre, Frassoni, Graefe zu Baringdorf, Harms, Hassi, Horáček, Isler Béguin, Jonckheer, Kusstatscher, Lagendijk, Lambert, Lichtenberger, Lipietz, Lucas, Onesta, Romeva i Rueda, Rühle, Schlyter, Schmidt Frithjof, Schroedter, Staes, Trüpel, Turmes, Voggenhuber, Ždanoka

Against: 308

ALDE: Alvaro, Chatzimarkakis, Donnici, Hennis-Plasschaert, Klinz, Koch-Mehrin, Krahmer, Lambsdorff, Maaten, Manders, Mulder, Schmidt Olle, Schuth, Szent-Iványi, Takkula, Van Hecke

IND/DEM: Belder, Blokland, Krupa, Tomczak

NI: Bobošíková, Claeys, Dillen, Giertych, Hannan, Mölzer, Vanhecke

PPE-DE: Albertini, Ashworth, Atkins, Audy, Ayuso, Barsi-Pataky, Bartolozzi, Bauer, Beazley, Becsey, Belet, Berend, Bodu, Böge, Bonsignore, Bowis, Bradbourn, Braghetto, Brejc, Brepoels, Březina, Brok, Bulzesc, Burke, Bushill-Matthews, Busuttil, Buzek, Cabrnoch, Calia, Callanan, Carollo, Casa, Caspary, del Castillo Vera, Cederschiöld, Chichester, Chiriță, Chmielewski, Coelho, Daul, David, De Blasio, Dehaene, Demetriou, Descamps, Deß, De Veyrac, Díaz de Mera García Consuegra, Dimitrakopoulos, Doorn, Dover, Doyle, Duchoň, Duka-Zólyomi, Elles, Evans Jonathan, Fajmon, Fatuzzo, Ferber, Fernández Martín, Fjellner, Fontaine, Fouré, Fraga Estévez, Freitas, Friedrich, Funeriu, Gahler, Gál, Gaľa, García-Margallo y Marfil, Gardini, Garriga Polledo, Gaubert, Gauzès, Gawronski, Gewalt, Gklavakis, Glattfelder, Goepel, Gomolka, Graça Moura, Gräßle, de Grandes Pascual, Grossetête, Guellec, Gyürk, Hămbășan, Handzlik, Harbour, Heaton-Harris, Herranz García, Hieronymi, Higgins, Hökmark, Hołowczyc, Hoppenstedt, Hudacký, Ibrisagic, Itälä, Jackson, Jałowiecki, Jarzembowski, Jeggle, Jeleva, Jordan Cizelj, Kaczmarek, Kamall, Karim, Kasoulides, Kastler, Kelam, Kirkhope, Klamt, Klaß, Koch, Korhola, Kratsa-Tsagaropoulou, Lamassoure, De Lange, Langen, Lauk, Lechner, Lehne, Lo Curto, López-Istúriz White, Lulling, Luque Aguilar, McGuinness, Mann Thomas, Manole, Marinescu, Marques, Martens, Matsis, Matula, Mauro, Mavrommatis, Mayer, Mayor Oreja, Méndez de Vigo, Mikolášik, Millán Mon, Mitchell, Mladenov, Morin, Naranjo Escobar, Nassauer, Nazare, Nicholson, van Nistelrooij, Novak, Olajos, Olbrycht, Oomen-Ruijten, Őry, Pack, Panayotopoulos-Cassiotou, Papastamkos, Peterle, Petre, Pieper, Pīks, Pinheiro, Pleštinská, Podestà, Pomés Ruiz, Popa, Posdorf, Posselt, Protasiewicz, Purvis, Queiró, Quisthoudt-Rowohl, Reul, Ribeiro e Castro, Roithová, Rovsing, Rus, Saïfi, Salafranca Sánchez-Neyra, Sanzarello, Sanz Palacio, Sartori, Saryusz-Wolski, Schinas, Schmitt, Schnellhardt, Schöpflin, Schröder, Seeber, Siitonen, Škottová, Sógor, Sommer, Spautz, Šťastný, Stauner, Stavreva, Stevenson, Stolojan, Strejček, Sturdy, Sudre, Surján, Szájer, Tannock, Thyssen, Toubon, Trakatellis, Ulmer, Urutchev, Vakalis, Van Orden, Varvitsiotis, Vatanen, Ventre, Vernola, Vidal-Quadras, Visser, Vlasák, Weber Manfred, Weisgerber, Wieland, Winkler, Wohlin, Wortmann-Kool, Záborská, Zahradil, Zaleski, Zappalà, Zatloukal, Zdravkova, Zieleniec, Zvěřina, Zwiefka

PSE: Ayala Sender, Badia i Cutchet, Barón Crespo, Battilocchio, Carnero González, Cercas, Dobolyi, Dührkop Dührkop, Fraile Cantón, Garcés Ramón, García Pérez, Grau i Segú, Martínez Martínez, Masip Hidalgo, Medina Ortega, Miguélez Ramos, Moreno Sánchez, Obiols i Germà, Pleguezuelos Aguilar, Riera Madurell, Salinas García, Sánchez Presedo, Sornosa Martínez, Tabajdi

UEN: Aylward, Bielan, Camre, Chruszcz, Crowley, Foltyn-Kubicka, Grabowski, Janowski, Kuc, Libicki, Masiel, Ó Neachtain, Pęk, Piotrowski, Rogalski, Roszkowski, Rutowicz, Ryan, Tomaszewska, Zapałowski

Verts/ALE: Smith

Abstention: 17

GUE/NGL: Droutsas, Figueiredo, Guerreiro, Pafilis, Toussas

IND/DEM: Sinnott

NI: Binev, Kilroy-Silk, Knapman, Mote, Stoyanov, Wise

PPE-DE: Parish

PSE: Boștinaru, Plumb, Țicău

Verts/ALE: van Buitenen

Corrections to votes and voting intentions

For : Richard Seeber

12.   El Khadraoui report A6-0066/2009

Amendment 82

For: 101

ALDE: Attwooll, Bowles, Duff, Hall, Lebech, Losco, Ludford, Nicholson of Winterbourne, Piskorski, Wallis

GUE/NGL: Adamou, Aita, Brie, Catania, de Brún, Flasarová, Guidoni, Hénin, Holm, Jouye de Grandmaison, Kohlíček, Liotard, McDonald, Markov, Maštálka, Meijer, Morgantini, Musacchio, Pflüger, Portas, Ransdorf, Rizzo, Seppänen, Søndergaard, Strož, Svensson, Triantaphyllides, Uca, Wagenknecht, Zimmer

IND/DEM: Dahl, Goudin, Lundgren

NI: Hannan, Le Pen Jean-Marie, Le Rachinel, Martin Hans-Peter, Romagnoli

PPE-DE: Hybášková, Oomen-Ruijten, Siitonen, Vlasto

PSE: Batzeli, Berger, Bösch, Bono, Bulfon, Ettl, Kreissl-Dörfler, Le Foll, Lehtinen, Leichtfried, Lévai, Patrie, Peillon, Siwiec, Soulage

Verts/ALE: Aubert, Auken, Beer, Breyer, Buitenweg, Cohn-Bendit, Cramer, Evans Jill, Flautre, Frassoni, Graefe zu Baringdorf, Hammerstein, Harms, Hassi, Horáček, Isler Béguin, Jonckheer, Kusstatscher, Lagendijk, Lambert, Lichtenberger, Lipietz, Lucas, Onesta, Romeva i Rueda, Rühle, Schlyter, Schmidt Frithjof, Schroedter, Staes, Trüpel, Turmes, Voggenhuber, Ždanoka

Against: 431

ALDE: Alvaro, Andrejevs, Baeva, Birutis, Budreikaitė, Busk, Bușoi, Cavada, Chatzimarkakis, Cocilovo, Cornillet, Costa, Csibi, Czarnecki Marek Aleksander, Dăianu, Davies, Degutis, Deprez, Dičkutė, Donnici, Drčar Murko, Ek, Ferrari, Fourtou, Gentvilas, Gibault, Griesbeck, Guardans Cambó, Hennis-Plasschaert, Hyusmenova, in 't Veld, Jäätteenmäki, Jensen, Juknevičienė, Kacin, Kazak, Klinz, Koch-Mehrin, Krahmer, Lambsdorff, Laperrouze, Lax, Maaten, Manders, Matsakis, Mohácsi, Morillon, Mulder, Newton Dunn, Neyts-Uyttebroeck, Onyszkiewicz, Ortuondo Larrea, Oviir, Panayotov, Pohjamo, Polfer, Prodi, Raeva, Resetarits, Ries, Riis-Jørgensen, Savi, Schmidt Olle, Schuth, Staniszewska, Starkevičiūtė, Sterckx, Susta, Szent-Iványi, Takkula, Toia, Vălean, Van Hecke, Veraldi, Virrankoski, Watson, Weber Renate, Wielowieyski

IND/DEM: Batten, Belder, Blokland, Bloom, Clark, Colman, Farage, Krupa, Sinnott, Titford, Tomczak, Wojciechowski Bernard

NI: Allister, Belohorská, Bobošíková, Giertych, Gollnisch, Kozlík, Lang, Le Pen Marine, Martinez, Mölzer, Mote, Rivera, Schenardi, Wise

PPE-DE: Albertini, Angelakas, Ashworth, Atkins, Audy, Ayuso, Barsi-Pataky, Bartolozzi, Bauer, Beazley, Becsey, Belet, Berend, Bodu, Böge, Bonsignore, Bowis, Bradbourn, Braghetto, Brejc, Brepoels, Březina, Brok, Bulzesc, Burke, Bushill-Matthews, Busuttil, Buzek, Cabrnoch, Calia, Callanan, Carollo, Casa, Caspary, del Castillo Vera, Cederschiöld, Chichester, Chiriță, Chmielewski, Coelho, Daul, David, De Blasio, Dehaene, Demetriou, Descamps, Deß, De Veyrac, Díaz de Mera García Consuegra, Dimitrakopoulos, Doorn, Dover, Doyle, Duchoň, Duka-Zólyomi, Ebner, Ehler, Elles, Evans Jonathan, Fajmon, Fatuzzo, Ferber, Fernández Martín, Fjellner, Fontaine, Fouré, Fraga Estévez, Freitas, Friedrich, Funeriu, Gahler, Gál, Gaľa, García-Margallo y Marfil, Gardini, Garriga Polledo, Gaubert, Gauzès, Gawronski, Gewalt, Gklavakis, Glattfelder, Goepel, Gomolka, Graça Moura, Gräßle, de Grandes Pascual, Grosch, Grossetête, Guellec, Gyürk, Hămbășan, Handzlik, Harbour, Heaton-Harris, Hennicot-Schoepges, Herranz García, Hieronymi, Higgins, Hökmark, Hołowczyc, Hoppenstedt, Hudacký, Ibrisagic, Itälä, Jackson, Jałowiecki, Jarzembowski, Jeggle, Jeleva, Jordan Cizelj, Kaczmarek, Kamall, Karas, Karim, Kasoulides, Kastler, Kelam, Kirkhope, Klamt, Klaß, Koch, Korhola, Kratsa-Tsagaropoulou, Lamassoure, De Lange, Langen, Langendries, Lauk, Lechner, Lehne, Liese, Lo Curto, López-Istúriz White, Lulling, Luque Aguilar, McGuinness, Mann Thomas, Manole, Marinescu, Marques, Martens, Matsis, Matula, Mauro, Mavrommatis, Mayer, Mayor Oreja, Méndez de Vigo, Mikolášik, Millán Mon, Mitchell, Mladenov, Morin, Naranjo Escobar, Nassauer, Nazare, Nicholson, van Nistelrooij, Novak, Olajos, Olbrycht, Őry, Pack, Panayotopoulos-Cassiotou, Papastamkos, Parish, Peterle, Petre, Pieper, Pietikäinen, Pīks, Pinheiro, Pirker, Pleštinská, Podestà, Pomés Ruiz, Popa, Posdorf, Posselt, Protasiewicz, Purvis, Queiró, Quisthoudt-Rowohl, Rack, Reul, Ribeiro e Castro, Roithová, Rovsing, Rus, Saïfi, Salafranca Sánchez-Neyra, Sanzarello, Sanz Palacio, Sartori, Saryusz-Wolski, Schierhuber, Schinas, Schmitt, Schnellhardt, Schöpflin, Schröder, Schwab, Seeber, Silva Peneda, Škottová, Sógor, Sommer, Spautz, Šťastný, Stauner, Stavreva, Stevenson, Stolojan, Strejček, Sturdy, Sudre, Surján, Szájer, Tannock, Thyssen, Toubon, Trakatellis, Ulmer, Urutchev, Vakalis, Van Orden, Varvitsiotis, Vatanen, Ventre, Vernola, Vidal-Quadras, Visser, Vlasák, Weber Manfred, Weisgerber, Wieland, Wijkman, Winkler, Wohlin, Wortmann-Kool, Záborská, Zaleski, Zappalà, Zatloukal, Zdravkova, Zieleniec, Zvěřina, Zwiefka

PSE: Attard-Montalto, Ayala Sender, Badia i Cutchet, Barón Crespo, Battilocchio, Borrell Fontelles, Carnero González, Cercas, Chiesa, Dobolyi, Fazakas, Fernandes, Ford, Fraile Cantón, Garcés Ramón, García Pérez, Giuntini, Glante, Goebbels, Grau i Segú, Hasse Ferreira, Lavarra, Maňka, Marini, Martínez Martínez, Masip Hidalgo, Medina Ortega, Miguélez Ramos, Moreno Sánchez, Obiols i Germà, Pleguezuelos Aguilar, Riera Madurell, Sacconi, Salinas García, Sánchez Presedo, Sornosa Martínez, Tabajdi

UEN: Angelilli, Aylward, Basile, Berlato, Bielan, Borghezio, Boso, Camre, Chruszcz, Crowley, Didžiokas, Foglietta, Foltyn-Kubicka, Grabowski, Janowski, Krasts, Kristovskis, Kuc, Libicki, Maldeikis, Masiel, Muscardini, Mussa, Ó Neachtain, Pęk, Piotrowski, Pirilli, Podkański, Robusti, Rogalski, Roszkowski, Rutowicz, Ryan, Speroni, Tatarella, Tomaszewska, Vaidere, Wojciechowski Janusz, Zapałowski, Zīle

Verts/ALE: Smith

Abstention: 161

ALDE: Lynne

GUE/NGL: Droutsas, Figueiredo, Guerreiro, Pafilis, Remek, Toussas

IND/DEM: Coûteaux

NI: Binev, Claeys, Dillen, Kilroy-Silk, Knapman, Stoyanov, Vanhecke

PPE-DE: Esteves

PSE: Andersson, Antinucci, Antochi, Arif, Arnaoutakis, Assis, Bedingfield, Beňová, Berès, Berman, Boștinaru, Botopoulos, Boursier, Bozkurt, Bullmann, Van den Burg, Busquin, Capoulas Santos, Carlotti, Cashman, Castex, Christensen, Corbey, Corda, Cottigny, Cremers, Crețu Corina, Crețu Gabriela, Dăncilă, De Keyser, De Michelis, Denanot, Désir, De Vits, Douay, El Khadraoui, Estrela, Evans Robert, Färm, Falbr, Fava, Ferreira Anne, Ferreira Elisa, França, Gebhardt, Geringer de Oedenberg, Gierek, Gill, Gottardi, Grabowska, Grech, Gröner, Groote, Guy-Quint, Hänsch, Hamon, Harangozó, Haug, Hedh, Hegyi, Herczog, Honeyball, Howitt, Hughes, Hutchinson, Iotova, Jacobs, Jørgensen, Juri, Kindermann, Kirilov, Koppa, Kósáné Kovács, Koterec, Krehl, Kuhne, Laignel, Lambrinidis, Lefrançois, Leinen, Liberadzki, Lienemann, Locatelli, Lyubcheva, Mann Erika, Martin David, Matsouka, Mikko, Moraes, Morgan, Myller, Napoletano, Neris, Paasilinna, Pagano, Paleckis, Panzeri, Paparizov, Pașcu, Pinior, Pittella, Plumb, Podimata, Poignant, Prets, Pribetich, Rapkay, Rasmussen, Rodust, Rosati, Roth-Behrendt, Rothe, Rouček, Roure, Sakalas, Saks, dos Santos, Sârbu, Savary, Schaldemose, Schulz, Segelström, Severin, Simpson, Skinner, Stihler, Stockmann, Szejna, Tarand, Teychenné, Thomsen, Țicău, Titley, Trautmann, Tzampazi, Van Lancker, Vaugrenard, Vergnaud, Vigenin, Walter, Weiler, Westlund, Wiersma, Willmott

Verts/ALE: van Buitenen

Corrections to votes and voting intentions

Against : Eva-Riitta Siitonen

Abstention : Vincent Peillon

13.   El Khadraoui report A6-0066/2009

Amendments 71-72-75

For: 332

ALDE: Alvaro, Chatzimarkakis, Donnici, Hennis-Plasschaert, Hyusmenova, in 't Veld, Jäätteenmäki, Klinz, Koch-Mehrin, Krahmer, Lambsdorff, Maaten, Manders, Mohácsi, Mulder, Nicholson of Winterbourne, Panayotov, Schmidt Olle, Schuth, Szent-Iványi, Takkula

IND/DEM: Krupa, Sinnott, Tomczak, Wojciechowski Bernard

NI: Allister, Binev, Bobošíková, Giertych, Gollnisch, Hannan, Lang, Le Pen Jean-Marie, Le Pen Marine, Le Rachinel, Martinez, Mölzer, Mote, Romagnoli, Schenardi, Stoyanov

PPE-DE: Angelakas, Atkins, Ayuso, Barsi-Pataky, Bartolozzi, Bauer, Beazley, Becsey, Berend, Bodu, Böge, Bonsignore, Bowis, Bradbourn, Braghetto, Brejc, Brepoels, Březina, Brok, Bulzesc, Burke, Bushill-Matthews, Busuttil, Buzek, Cabrnoch, Callanan, Carollo, Casa, Caspary, del Castillo Vera, Cederschiöld, Chichester, Chiriță, Chmielewski, Coelho, Daul, David, De Blasio, Demetriou, Descamps, Deß, Deva, De Veyrac, Díaz de Mera García Consuegra, Dimitrakopoulos, Doorn, Dover, Doyle, Duchoň, Duka-Zólyomi, Ehler, Elles, Evans Jonathan, Fajmon, Fatuzzo, Ferber, Fernández Martín, Fjellner, Fraga Estévez, Freitas, Friedrich, Funeriu, Gahler, Gál, Gaľa, García-Margallo y Marfil, Garriga Polledo, Gauzès, Gewalt, Gklavakis, Glattfelder, Goepel, Gomolka, Graça Moura, Gräßle, de Grandes Pascual, Grosch, Grossetête, Gyürk, Hămbășan, Handzlik, Harbour, Heaton-Harris, Herranz García, Hieronymi, Higgins, Hökmark, Hołowczyc, Hoppenstedt, Hudacký, Ibrisagic, Itälä, Jackson, Jarzembowski, Jeggle, Jeleva, Jordan Cizelj, Kaczmarek, Kamall, Karim, Kasoulides, Kastler, Kelam, Kirkhope, Klamt, Klaß, Koch, Korhola, Kratsa-Tsagaropoulou, Lamassoure, De Lange, Langen, Langendries, Lauk, Lechner, Lehne, Lo Curto, López-Istúriz White, Lulling, Luque Aguilar, McGuinness, Mann Thomas, Manole, Marinescu, Marques, Martens, Matsis, Matula, Mauro, Mavrommatis, Mayer, Mayor Oreja, Méndez de Vigo, Mikolášik, Millán Mon, Mitchell, Mladenov, Naranjo Escobar, Nassauer, Nazare, Nicholson, van Nistelrooij, Novak, Olajos, Olbrycht, Oomen-Ruijten, Őry, Panayotopoulos-Cassiotou, Papastamkos, Parish, Peterle, Petre, Pieper, Pietikäinen, Pīks, Pinheiro, Pleštinská, Podestà, Pomés Ruiz, Popa, Posdorf, Posselt, Protasiewicz, Purvis, Queiró, Quisthoudt-Rowohl, Reul, Ribeiro e Castro, Roithová, Rovsing, Rus, Salafranca Sánchez-Neyra, Sanz Palacio, Saryusz-Wolski, Schinas, Schmitt, Schnellhardt, Schöpflin, Schröder, Schwab, Seeber, Siitonen, Silva Peneda, Škottová, Sommer, Spautz, Šťastný, Stauner, Stavreva, Stevenson, Stolojan, Strejček, Sturdy, Surján, Szájer, Tannock, Thyssen, Trakatellis, Ulmer, Urutchev, Vakalis, Van Orden, Varvitsiotis, Vatanen, Ventre, Vernola, Vidal-Quadras, Visser, Vlasák, Vlasto, Weber Manfred, Weisgerber, Wieland, Winkler, Wortmann-Kool, Záborská, Zaleski, Zatloukal, Zdravkova, Zieleniec, Zvěřina, Zwiefka

PSE: Antochi, Ayala Sender, Badia i Cutchet, Barón Crespo, Battilocchio, Borrell Fontelles, Boștinaru, Carnero González, Cercas, Dührkop Dührkop, Fazakas, Fraile Cantón, Garcés Ramón, García Pérez, Grau i Segú, Hegyi, Martínez Martínez, Masip Hidalgo, Medina Ortega, Miguélez Ramos, Moreno Sánchez, Obiols i Germà, Panzeri, Pașcu, Peillon, Pleguezuelos Aguilar, Riera Madurell, Salinas García, Sánchez Presedo, Sornosa Martínez

UEN: Angelilli, Aylward, Basile, Berlato, Bielan, Borghezio, Boso, Camre, Chruszcz, Crowley, Foglietta, Foltyn-Kubicka, Grabowski, Janowski, Krasts, Kuc, Libicki, Maldeikis, Masiel, Muscardini, Mussa, Ó Neachtain, Pęk, Piotrowski, Pirilli, Podkański, Robusti, Rogalski, Roszkowski, Rutowicz, Ryan, Speroni, Tatarella, Tomaszewska, Vaidere, Wojciechowski Janusz, Zapałowski

Verts/ALE: Cohn-Bendit, Smith

Against: 321

ALDE: Andrejevs, Attwooll, Baeva, Birutis, Bowles, Budreikaitė, Busk, Bușoi, Cavada, Cocilovo, Cornillet, Costa, Csibi, Czarnecki Marek Aleksander, Dăianu, Davies, Deprez, Dičkutė, Drčar Murko, Duff, Ek, Ferrari, Fourtou, Gentvilas, Gibault, Griesbeck, Guardans Cambó, Hall, Jensen, Juknevičienė, Kacin, Kazak, Laperrouze, Lax, Lebech, Losco, Ludford, Matsakis, Morillon, Newton Dunn, Neyts-Uyttebroeck, Onyszkiewicz, Ortuondo Larrea, Oviir, Piskorski, Pohjamo, Polfer, Prodi, Raeva, Resetarits, Ries, Riis-Jørgensen, Savi, Staniszewska, Starkevičiūtė, Sterckx, Susta, Toia, Vălean, Van Hecke, Veraldi, Virrankoski, Wallis, Watson, Weber Renate, Wielowieyski

GUE/NGL: Adamou, Aita, Brie, Catania, de Brún, Figueiredo, Flasarová, Guidoni, Hénin, Holm, Jouye de Grandmaison, Kohlíček, Liotard, McDonald, Markov, Maštálka, Meijer, Morgantini, Musacchio, Pflüger, Portas, Ransdorf, Remek, Rizzo, Seppänen, Søndergaard, Strož, Svensson, Triantaphyllides, Uca, Wagenknecht, Zimmer

IND/DEM: Belder, Blokland, Bloom, Coûteaux, Dahl, Goudin, Lundgren

NI: Belohorská, Kozlík, Martin Hans-Peter

PPE-DE: Albertini, Audy, Belet, Calia, Dehaene, Ebner, Esteves, Fontaine, Fouré, Gardini, Gaubert, Gawronski, Guellec, Gutiérrez-Cortines, Hennicot-Schoepges, Hybášková, Karas, Liese, Morin, Pack, Pirker, Rack, Saïfi, Sanzarello, Sartori, Schierhuber, Sudre, Toubon, Wijkman, Wohlin, Zappalà

PSE: Andersson, Antinucci, Arif, Assis, Attard-Montalto, Batzeli, Beňová, Berès, Berger, Berman, Bösch, Bono, Boursier, Bozkurt, Bulfon, Bullmann, Van den Burg, Busquin, Capoulas Santos, Carlotti, Cashman, Castex, Chiesa, Christensen, Corbey, Corda, Cottigny, Cremers, Crețu Gabriela, Dăncilă, De Keyser, De Michelis, Denanot, Désir, De Vits, Dobolyi, Douay, El Khadraoui, Estrela, Ettl, Evans Robert, Färm, Fernandes, Ferreira Anne, Ferreira Elisa, Ford, França, Gebhardt, Gierek, Gill, Giuntini, Glante, Goebbels, Gottardi, Grabowska, Grech, Gröner, Groote, Gurmai, Guy-Quint, Hänsch, Hamon, Hasse Ferreira, Haug, Hedh, Herczog, Honeyball, Howitt, Hughes, Hutchinson, Iotova, Jacobs, Jöns, Juri, Kindermann, Kirilov, Kósáné Kovács, Koterec, Krehl, Kreissl-Dörfler, Kuhne, Laignel, Lavarra, Le Foll, Lefrançois, Lehtinen, Leichtfried, Leinen, Lévai, Liberadzki, Lienemann, Locatelli, Lyubcheva, Mann Erika, Marini, Martin David, Mikko, Moraes, Morgan, Myller, Napoletano, Neris, Paasilinna, Pagano, Paleckis, Paparizov, Patrie, Pinior, Pittella, Poignant, Prets, Pribetich, Rapkay, Rasmussen, Rodust, Roth-Behrendt, Rothe, Rouček, Roure, Sacconi, Sakalas, Saks, dos Santos, Savary, Schaldemose, Schulz, Segelström, Severin, Simpson, Siwiec, Skinner, Stihler, Stockmann, Swoboda, Szejna, Tabajdi, Tarand, Teychenné, Thomsen, Titley, Trautmann, Van Lancker, Vaugrenard, Vergnaud, Vigenin, Walter, Westlund, Wiersma, Willmott

UEN: Kristovskis, Zīle

Verts/ALE: Aubert, Auken, Beer, Breyer, Buitenweg, Cramer, Evans Jill, Flautre, Frassoni, Graefe zu Baringdorf, Harms, Hassi, Horáček, Isler Béguin, Jonckheer, Kusstatscher, Lagendijk, Lambert, Lipietz, Lucas, Onesta, Romeva i Rueda, Rühle, Schlyter, Schmidt Frithjof, Schroedter, Staes, Trüpel, Turmes, Voggenhuber, Ždanoka

Abstention: 38

ALDE: Degutis

GUE/NGL: Droutsas, Guerreiro, Pafilis, Toussas

IND/DEM: Batten, Clark, Colman, Farage, Titford

NI: Claeys, Dillen, Kilroy-Silk, Knapman, Rivera, Vanhecke, Wise

PSE: Arnaoutakis, Botopoulos, Corbett, Crețu Corina, Fava, Geringer de Oedenberg, Harangozó, Koppa, Lambrinidis, Madeira, Maňka, Matsouka, Plumb, Podimata, Rosati, Sârbu, Soulage, Țicău, Tzampazi

UEN: Didžiokas

Verts/ALE: van Buitenen

Corrections to votes and voting intentions

For : Eva-Riitta Siitonen, Bilyana Ilieva Raeva, Metin Kazak, Mariela Velichkova Baeva

Against : Vincent Peillon, Marianne Thyssen, Christine De Veyrac, Richard Seeber, Marcello Vernola, Riccardo Ventre, Eva Lichtenberger, Richard Corbett, Richard Seeber, Daniel Cohn-Bendit, Dan Jørgensen, Dominique Vlasto, Giorgio Carollo, Guido Podestà, Paolo Bartolozzi, Mario Mauro

14.   El Khadraoui report A6-0066/2009

Amendment 85

For: 90

ALDE: Attwooll, Bowles, Duff, Hall, Laperrouze, Lebech, Ludford, Morillon, Nicholson of Winterbourne, Resetarits, Wallis

GUE/NGL: Adamou, Aita, Brie, Catania, de Brún, Flasarová, Guidoni, Hénin, Holm, Jouye de Grandmaison, Liotard, McDonald, Markov, Maštálka, Meijer, Morgantini, Musacchio, Pflüger, Portas, Ransdorf, Rizzo, Seppänen, Søndergaard, Strož, Svensson, Uca, Wagenknecht, Zimmer

IND/DEM: Dahl

NI: Martin Hans-Peter

PPE-DE: Bonsignore, Coelho, Hămbășan, Vlasto, Wijkman

PSE: Berger, Désir, Ettl, Gurmai, Hutchinson, Lehtinen, Leichtfried, Savary, Stockmann, Swoboda

UEN: Vaidere

Verts/ALE: Aubert, Auken, Beer, Breyer, Buitenweg, Cohn-Bendit, Cramer, Evans Jill, Flautre, Frassoni, Hammerstein, Harms, Hassi, Horáček, Isler Béguin, Jonckheer, Kusstatscher, Lagendijk, Lambert, Lichtenberger, Lipietz, Lucas, Onesta, Romeva i Rueda, Rühle, Schlyter, Schmidt Frithjof, Schroedter, Staes, Trüpel, Turmes, Voggenhuber, Ždanoka

Against: 434

ALDE: Alvaro, Andrejevs, Birutis, Budreikaitė, Busk, Bușoi, Cavada, Chatzimarkakis, Cocilovo, Cornillet, Costa, Csibi, Czarnecki Marek Aleksander, Dăianu, Davies, Degutis, Deprez, Dičkutė, Donnici, Drčar Murko, Ek, Ferrari, Fourtou, Gentvilas, Gibault, Griesbeck, Guardans Cambó, Hennis-Plasschaert, Hyusmenova, in 't Veld, Jensen, Juknevičienė, Kacin, Kazak, Klinz, Koch-Mehrin, Krahmer, Lambsdorff, Lax, Losco, Maaten, Manders, Matsakis, Mohácsi, Mulder, Newton Dunn, Neyts-Uyttebroeck, Onyszkiewicz, Ortuondo Larrea, Oviir, Panayotov, Piskorski, Pohjamo, Polfer, Prodi, Raeva, Ries, Riis-Jørgensen, Savi, Schmidt Olle, Schuth, Staniszewska, Starkevičiūtė, Sterckx, Susta, Szent-Iványi, Toia, Vălean, Van Hecke, Veraldi, Virrankoski, Watson, Weber Renate, Wielowieyski

IND/DEM: Batten, Belder, Blokland, Bloom, Clark, Colman, Farage, Goudin, Krupa, Lundgren, Sinnott, Titford, Tomczak, Wojciechowski Bernard

NI: Allister, Belohorská, Bobošíková, Claeys, Dillen, Giertych, Gollnisch, Hannan, Kozlík, Lang, Le Pen Jean-Marie, Le Pen Marine, Le Rachinel, Martinez, Mölzer, Mote, Rivera, Romagnoli, Schenardi, Vanhecke, Wise

PPE-DE: Albertini, Angelakas, Ashworth, Atkins, Audy, Ayuso, Barsi-Pataky, Bartolozzi, Bauer, Beazley, Becsey, Belet, Berend, Bodu, Böge, Bowis, Bradbourn, Braghetto, Brejc, Brepoels, Březina, Brok, Bulzesc, Burke, Bushill-Matthews, Busuttil, Buzek, Cabrnoch, Calia, Callanan, Carollo, Casa, Caspary, del Castillo Vera, Cederschiöld, Chichester, Chiriță, Chmielewski, Daul, David, De Blasio, Dehaene, Demetriou, Descamps, Deß, Deva, De Veyrac, Díaz de Mera García Consuegra, Dimitrakopoulos, Doorn, Dover, Doyle, Duchoň, Duka-Zólyomi, Ebner, Ehler, Elles, Esteves, Evans Jonathan, Fajmon, Fatuzzo, Ferber, Fernández Martín, Fjellner, Fontaine, Fouré, Fraga Estévez, Freitas, Friedrich, Funeriu, Gahler, Gál, Gaľa, García-Margallo y Marfil, Gardini, Garriga Polledo, Gaubert, Gauzès, Gawronski, Gewalt, Gklavakis, Glattfelder, Goepel, Gomolka, Graça Moura, Gräßle, de Grandes Pascual, Grosch, Grossetête, Guellec, Gutiérrez-Cortines, Gyürk, Handzlik, Harbour, Heaton-Harris, Hennicot-Schoepges, Herranz García, Hieronymi, Higgins, Hökmark, Hołowczyc, Hoppenstedt, Hudacký, Hybášková, Ibrisagic, Itälä, Jackson, Jałowiecki, Jarzembowski, Jeggle, Jeleva, Jordan Cizelj, Kaczmarek, Kamall, Karas, Karim, Kasoulides, Kastler, Kelam, Kirkhope, Klamt, Klaß, Koch, Korhola, Kratsa-Tsagaropoulou, Lamassoure, De Lange, Langen, Langendries, Lauk, Lechner, Lehne, Liese, Lo Curto, López-Istúriz White, Lulling, Luque Aguilar, McGuinness, Mann Thomas, Manole, Marinescu, Marques, Martens, Matsis, Matula, Mauro, Mavrommatis, Mayer, Mayor Oreja, Méndez de Vigo, Mikolášik, Millán Mon, Mitchell, Mladenov, Morin, Naranjo Escobar, Nassauer, Nazare, Nicholson, van Nistelrooij, Novak, Olajos, Olbrycht, Oomen-Ruijten, Őry, Pack, Panayotopoulos-Cassiotou, Papastamkos, Parish, Peterle, Petre, Pieper, Pietikäinen, Pīks, Pinheiro, Pirker, Pleštinská, Podestà, Pomés Ruiz, Popa, Posdorf, Posselt, Protasiewicz, Purvis, Queiró, Quisthoudt-Rowohl, Rack, Reul, Ribeiro e Castro, Roithová, Rovsing, Rus, Saïfi, Salafranca Sánchez-Neyra, Sanzarello, Sanz Palacio, Sartori, Saryusz-Wolski, Schierhuber, Schinas, Schmitt, Schnellhardt, Schöpflin, Schröder, Schwab, Seeber, Siitonen, Silva Peneda, Škottová, Sógor, Sommer, Sonik, Spautz, Šťastný, Stauner, Stavreva, Stevenson, Stolojan, Strejček, Sturdy, Sudre, Surján, Szájer, Tannock, Thyssen, Toubon, Trakatellis, Ulmer, Urutchev, Vakalis, Van Orden, Varvitsiotis, Vatanen, Ventre, Vernola, Vidal-Quadras, Visser, Vlasák, Weber Manfred, Weisgerber, Wieland, Winkler, Wohlin, Záborská, Zaleski, Zappalà, Zatloukal, Zdravkova, Zieleniec, Zvěřina, Zwiefka

PSE: Ayala Sender, Badia i Cutchet, Barón Crespo, Battilocchio, Borrell Fontelles, Carnero González, Cercas, Chiesa, Dobolyi, Dührkop Dührkop, Fernandes, Fraile Cantón, Garcés Ramón, García Pérez, Giuntini, Glante, Grau i Segú, Gröner, Hasse Ferreira, Herczog, Marini, Martínez Martínez, Masip Hidalgo, Medina Ortega, Miguélez Ramos, Mikko, Moreno Sánchez, Obiols i Germà, Pleguezuelos Aguilar, Riera Madurell, Salinas García, Sánchez Presedo, Sornosa Martínez, Tabajdi

UEN: Angelilli, Aylward, Basile, Berlato, Bielan, Borghezio, Boso, Camre, Chruszcz, Crowley, Didžiokas, Foglietta, Foltyn-Kubicka, Grabowski, Janowski, Krasts, Kristovskis, Kuc, Libicki, Maldeikis, Masiel, Muscardini, Mussa, Ó Neachtain, Pęk, Piotrowski, Pirilli, Podkański, Robusti, Rogalski, Roszkowski, Rutowicz, Ryan, Speroni, Tatarella, Tomaszewska, Wojciechowski Janusz, Zapałowski, Zīle

Verts/ALE: Smith

Abstention: 163

ALDE: Lynne

GUE/NGL: Droutsas, Guerreiro, Kohlíček, Pafilis, Remek, Toussas

IND/DEM: Coûteaux

NI: Binev, Kilroy-Silk, Knapman, Stoyanov

PSE: Andersson, Antinucci, Antochi, Arif, Arnaoutakis, Assis, Attard-Montalto, Batzeli, Bedingfield, Beňová, Berès, Berman, Bösch, Bono, Boștinaru, Botopoulos, Boursier, Bozkurt, Bulfon, Bullmann, Van den Burg, Busquin, Capoulas Santos, Carlotti, Cashman, Castex, Christensen, Corbett, Corbey, Corda, Cottigny, Cremers, Crețu Gabriela, Dăncilă, De Keyser, De Michelis, Denanot, De Vits, Douay, El Khadraoui, Estrela, Evans Robert, Färm, Falbr, Fava, Ferreira Anne, Ferreira Elisa, Ford, França, Gebhardt, Geringer de Oedenberg, Gierek, Gill, Goebbels, Gottardi, Grabowska, Grech, Groote, Guy-Quint, Hänsch, Hamon, Harangozó, Haug, Hedh, Hegyi, Honeyball, Howitt, Hughes, Iotova, Jacobs, Jöns, Jørgensen, Juri, Kindermann, Kirilov, Koppa, Kósáné Kovács, Koterec, Krehl, Kreissl-Dörfler, Kuhne, Laignel, Lambrinidis, Lavarra, Le Foll, Lefrançois, Leinen, Lévai, Liberadzki, Lienemann, Locatelli, Lyubcheva, Madeira, Maňka, Mann Erika, Martin David, Matsouka, Moraes, Myller, Napoletano, Paasilinna, Pagano, Paleckis, Paparizov, Pașcu, Patrie, Peillon, Pinior, Plumb, Podimata, Poignant, Pribetich, Rapkay, Rasmussen, Rodust, Rosati, Roth-Behrendt, Rothe, Rouček, Roure, Sacconi, Sakalas, Saks, dos Santos, Sârbu, Schaldemose, Schulz, Segelström, Severin, Simpson, Siwiec, Skinner, Soulage, Stihler, Szejna, Tarand, Teychenné, Thomsen, Țicău, Titley, Trautmann, Tzampazi, Van Lancker, Vaugrenard, Vergnaud, Vigenin, Walter, Westlund, Wiersma, Willmott

Verts/ALE: van Buitenen

15.   El Khadraoui report A6-0066/2009

Amendment 87

For: 91

ALDE: Griesbeck, Laperrouze, Morillon, Resetarits

GUE/NGL: Adamou, Aita, Brie, Catania, de Brún, Figueiredo, Flasarová, Guerreiro, Guidoni, Hénin, Holm, Jouye de Grandmaison, Kohlíček, Liotard, McDonald, Markov, Maštálka, Meijer, Morgantini, Musacchio, Pflüger, Portas, Ransdorf, Remek, Rizzo, Seppänen, Søndergaard, Strož, Svensson, Triantaphyllides, Uca, Wagenknecht, Zimmer

IND/DEM: Dahl, Goudin, Lundgren, Sinnott

NI: Martin Hans-Peter

PPE-DE: Pietikäinen, Wijkman

PSE: Berger, Bösch, Bulfon, Ettl, Harangozó, Hegyi, Hutchinson, Lehtinen, Leichtfried, Mann Erika, Prets, Savary, Swoboda

Verts/ALE: Aubert, Auken, Beer, Breyer, Buitenweg, Cohn-Bendit, Cramer, Evans Jill, Flautre, Frassoni, Graefe zu Baringdorf, Hammerstein, Harms, Hassi, Horáček, Isler Béguin, Jonckheer, Kusstatscher, Lagendijk, Lambert, Lichtenberger, Lipietz, Lucas, Onesta, Romeva i Rueda, Rühle, Schlyter, Schmidt Frithjof, Schroedter, Staes, Trüpel, Turmes, Voggenhuber, Ždanoka

Against: 442

ALDE: Alvaro, Andrejevs, Baeva, Birutis, Bowles, Budreikaitė, Busk, Bușoi, Cavada, Chatzimarkakis, Cocilovo, Cornillet, Costa, Csibi, Czarnecki Marek Aleksander, Dăianu, Davies, Degutis, Deprez, Dičkutė, Donnici, Drčar Murko, Duff, Ek, Ferrari, Fourtou, Gentvilas, Gibault, Guardans Cambó, Hall, Hennis-Plasschaert, Hyusmenova, Jäätteenmäki, Jensen, Juknevičienė, Kacin, Kazak, Klinz, Koch-Mehrin, Krahmer, Lambsdorff, Lax, Lebech, Losco, Ludford, Maaten, Manders, Matsakis, Mohácsi, Mulder, Newton Dunn, Neyts-Uyttebroeck, Nicholson of Winterbourne, Onyszkiewicz, Ortuondo Larrea, Oviir, Panayotov, Piskorski, Pohjamo, Polfer, Prodi, Raeva, Ries, Riis-Jørgensen, Savi, Schmidt Olle, Schuth, Staniszewska, Starkevičiūtė, Sterckx, Susta, Szent-Iványi, Takkula, Toia, Vălean, Van Hecke, Veraldi, Virrankoski, Wallis, Watson, Weber Renate, Wielowieyski

IND/DEM: Batten, Belder, Blokland, Bloom, Clark, Colman, Farage, Krupa, Titford, Tomczak, Wojciechowski Bernard

NI: Allister, Belohorská, Claeys, Dillen, Giertych, Gollnisch, Hannan, Knapman, Kozlík, Lang, Le Pen Jean-Marie, Le Pen Marine, Le Rachinel, Martinez, Mölzer, Mote, Rivera, Romagnoli, Schenardi, Vanhecke

PPE-DE: Albertini, Angelakas, Ashworth, Atkins, Audy, Ayuso, Barsi-Pataky, Bartolozzi, Bauer, Beazley, Becsey, Belet, Berend, Bodu, Böge, Bonsignore, Bowis, Bradbourn, Braghetto, Brejc, Brepoels, Březina, Brok, Bulzesc, Burke, Bushill-Matthews, Busuttil, Buzek, Cabrnoch, Calia, Callanan, Carollo, Casa, Caspary, del Castillo Vera, Cederschiöld, Chichester, Chiriță, Chmielewski, Coelho, Daul, David, De Blasio, Dehaene, Demetriou, Descamps, Deß, Deva, De Veyrac, Díaz de Mera García Consuegra, Dimitrakopoulos, Doorn, Dover, Doyle, Duchoň, Duka-Zólyomi, Ebner, Ehler, Elles, Esteves, Evans Jonathan, Fajmon, Fatuzzo, Ferber, Fernández Martín, Fjellner, Fontaine, Fouré, Fraga Estévez, Freitas, Friedrich, Funeriu, Gahler, Gál, Gaľa, García-Margallo y Marfil, Gardini, Garriga Polledo, Gaubert, Gauzès, Gawronski, Gewalt, Gklavakis, Glattfelder, Goepel, Gomolka, Graça Moura, Gräßle, de Grandes Pascual, Grosch, Grossetête, Guellec, Gutiérrez-Cortines, Gyürk, Hămbășan, Handzlik, Harbour, Heaton-Harris, Hennicot-Schoepges, Herranz García, Hieronymi, Higgins, Hökmark, Hołowczyc, Hoppenstedt, Hudacký, Hybášková, Ibrisagic, Itälä, Jackson, Jałowiecki, Jarzembowski, Jeggle, Jeleva, Jordan Cizelj, Kaczmarek, Kamall, Karas, Karim, Kasoulides, Kastler, Kelam, Kirkhope, Klamt, Klaß, Koch, Korhola, Kratsa-Tsagaropoulou, Lamassoure, De Lange, Langen, Langendries, Lauk, Lechner, Lehne, Liese, Lo Curto, López-Istúriz White, Lulling, Luque Aguilar, McGuinness, Mann Thomas, Manole, Marinescu, Marques, Martens, Matsis, Matula, Mauro, Mavrommatis, Mayer, Mayor Oreja, Méndez de Vigo, Mikolášik, Millán Mon, Mitchell, Mladenov, Morin, Naranjo Escobar, Nassauer, Nazare, Nicholson, van Nistelrooij, Novak, Olajos, Olbrycht, Oomen-Ruijten, Őry, Pack, Panayotopoulos-Cassiotou, Papastamkos, Parish, Peterle, Petre, Pieper, Pīks, Pinheiro, Pirker, Pleštinská, Podestà, Pomés Ruiz, Popa, Posdorf, Posselt, Protasiewicz, Purvis, Queiró, Quisthoudt-Rowohl, Rack, Reul, Ribeiro e Castro, Roithová, Rovsing, Rus, Saïfi, Salafranca Sánchez-Neyra, Sanzarello, Sanz Palacio, Sartori, Saryusz-Wolski, Schierhuber, Schmitt, Schnellhardt, Schöpflin, Schröder, Schwab, Seeber, Siitonen, Škottová, Sógor, Sommer, Sonik, Spautz, Šťastný, Stauner, Stavreva, Stevenson, Stolojan, Strejček, Sturdy, Sudre, Surján, Szájer, Tannock, Thyssen, Toubon, Trakatellis, Ulmer, Urutchev, Vakalis, Van Orden, Varvitsiotis, Vatanen, Ventre, Vernola, Vidal-Quadras, Visser, Vlasák, Vlasto, Weber Manfred, Weisgerber, Wieland, Winkler, Wohlin, Wortmann-Kool, Záborská, Zaleski, Zappalà, Zatloukal, Zdravkova, Zieleniec, Zvěřina, Zwiefka

PSE: Ayala Sender, Badia i Cutchet, Barón Crespo, Battilocchio, Borrell Fontelles, Carnero González, Cercas, Dobolyi, Dührkop Dührkop, Fernandes, Fraile Cantón, Garcés Ramón, García Pérez, Giuntini, Glante, Grau i Segú, Gurmai, Hasse Ferreira, Herczog, Lavarra, Liberadzki, Madeira, Marini, Martínez Martínez, Masip Hidalgo, Medina Ortega, Miguélez Ramos, Moreno Sánchez, Pleguezuelos Aguilar, Riera Madurell, Sacconi, Salinas García, Sánchez Presedo, Sornosa Martínez, Tabajdi

UEN: Angelilli, Aylward, Basile, Berlato, Bielan, Borghezio, Boso, Camre, Chruszcz, Crowley, Didžiokas, Foglietta, Foltyn-Kubicka, Grabowski, Janowski, Krasts, Kristovskis, Kuc, Libicki, Maldeikis, Masiel, Muscardini, Mussa, Ó Neachtain, Pęk, Piotrowski, Pirilli, Podkański, Robusti, Rogalski, Roszkowski, Rutowicz, Ryan, Speroni, Szymański, Tatarella, Tomaszewska, Vaidere, Zapałowski, Zīle

Verts/ALE: Smith

Abstention: 161

ALDE: Lynne

GUE/NGL: Droutsas, Pafilis, Toussas

IND/DEM: Coûteaux

NI: Binev, Kilroy-Silk, Stoyanov, Wise

PSE: Andersson, Antinucci, Antochi, Arif, Arnaoutakis, Assis, Attard-Montalto, Batzeli, Bedingfield, Beňová, Berès, Berman, Bono, Boștinaru, Botopoulos, Boursier, Bozkurt, Bullmann, Van den Burg, Busquin, Capoulas Santos, Carlotti, Cashman, Castex, Chiesa, Christensen, Corbett, Corbey, Corda, Cottigny, Cremers, Crețu Corina, Crețu Gabriela, Dăncilă, De Keyser, De Michelis, Denanot, Désir, De Vits, Douay, El Khadraoui, Evans Robert, Färm, Falbr, Fava, Fazakas, Ferreira Anne, Ferreira Elisa, Ford, França, Gebhardt, Geringer de Oedenberg, Gierek, Gill, Goebbels, Grabowska, Grech, Gröner, Groote, Guy-Quint, Hänsch, Hamon, Haug, Hedh, Honeyball, Howitt, Hughes, Iotova, Jacobs, Jöns, Jørgensen, Juri, Kindermann, Kirilov, Koppa, Kósáné Kovács, Koterec, Krehl, Kreissl-Dörfler, Kuhne, Laignel, Lambrinidis, Le Foll, Lefrançois, Leinen, Lévai, Lienemann, Locatelli, Lyubcheva, Maňka, Martin David, Matsouka, Mikko, Moraes, Morgan, Myller, Napoletano, Neris, Paasilinna, Pagano, Paleckis, Panzeri, Paparizov, Pașcu, Patrie, Peillon, Pinior, Plumb, Podimata, Poignant, Pribetich, Rapkay, Rasmussen, Rodust, Rosati, Roth-Behrendt, Rothe, Rouček, Roure, Sakalas, Saks, dos Santos, Sârbu, Schaldemose, Schulz, Segelström, Severin, Simpson, Siwiec, Skinner, Soulage, Stihler, Stockmann, Szejna, Tarand, Teychenné, Thomsen, Țicău, Titley, Trautmann, Tzampazi, Van Lancker, Vaugrenard, Vergnaud, Vigenin, Walter, Weiler, Westlund, Wiersma, Willmott

UEN: Wojciechowski Janusz

Verts/ALE: van Buitenen

16.   El Khadraoui report A6-0066/2009

Amendment 88

For: 82

ALDE: Griesbeck, Laperrouze, Lebech, Morillon

GUE/NGL: Adamou, Aita, Brie, Catania, de Brún, Figueiredo, Flasarová, Guerreiro, Guidoni, Hénin, Holm, Jouye de Grandmaison, Kohlíček, Liotard, McDonald, Markov, Maštálka, Meijer, Morgantini, Musacchio, Pflüger, Portas, Ransdorf, Remek, Rizzo, Seppänen, Søndergaard, Strož, Svensson, Triantaphyllides, Uca, Wagenknecht, Zimmer

IND/DEM: Dahl

NI: Martin Hans-Peter

PPE-DE: Pietikäinen

PSE: Berger, Bösch, Bulfon, Ettl, Hutchinson, Leichtfried, Prets

Verts/ALE: Aubert, Auken, Beer, Breyer, Buitenweg, Cohn-Bendit, Cramer, Evans Jill, Flautre, Frassoni, Graefe zu Baringdorf, Hammerstein, Harms, Hassi, Horáček, Isler Béguin, Jonckheer, Kusstatscher, Lagendijk, Lambert, Lichtenberger, Lipietz, Lucas, Onesta, Romeva i Rueda, Rühle, Schlyter, Schmidt Frithjof, Schroedter, Smith, Staes, Trüpel, Turmes, Voggenhuber, Ždanoka

Against: 443

ALDE: Alvaro, Andrejevs, Attwooll, Baeva, Birutis, Bowles, Budreikaitė, Busk, Bușoi, Cavada, Chatzimarkakis, Cornillet, Csibi, Czarnecki Marek Aleksander, Dăianu, Davies, Degutis, Deprez, Donnici, Drčar Murko, Duff, Ek, Ferrari, Fourtou, Gentvilas, Gibault, Guardans Cambó, Hall, Hennis-Plasschaert, Hyusmenova, Jäätteenmäki, Jensen, Juknevičienė, Kacin, Kazak, Klinz, Koch-Mehrin, Krahmer, Lambsdorff, Lax, Losco, Ludford, Lynne, Maaten, Manders, Matsakis, Mohácsi, Mulder, Newton Dunn, Neyts-Uyttebroeck, Nicholson of Winterbourne, Onyszkiewicz, Ortuondo Larrea, Oviir, Panayotov, Piskorski, Pohjamo, Polfer, Prodi, Raeva, Resetarits, Ries, Riis-Jørgensen, Schmidt Olle, Schuth, Staniszewska, Starkevičiūtė, Sterckx, Susta, Szent-Iványi, Takkula, Toia, Vălean, Van Hecke, Veraldi, Virrankoski, Wallis, Watson, Weber Renate, Wielowieyski

IND/DEM: Batten, Belder, Blokland, Clark, Colman, Farage, Goudin, Krupa, Lundgren, Titford, Tomczak, Wojciechowski Bernard

NI: Allister, Belohorská, Bobošíková, Claeys, Dillen, Giertych, Gollnisch, Hannan, Knapman, Kozlík, Lang, Le Pen Jean-Marie, Le Pen Marine, Le Rachinel, Martinez, Mölzer, Mote, Rivera, Romagnoli, Schenardi, Vanhecke

PPE-DE: Albertini, Angelakas, Ashworth, Atkins, Audy, Ayuso, Barsi-Pataky, Bartolozzi, Bauer, Beazley, Becsey, Belet, Berend, Bodu, Böge, Bonsignore, Bowis, Bradbourn, Braghetto, Brepoels, Březina, Brok, Bulzesc, Burke, Bushill-Matthews, Busuttil, Buzek, Cabrnoch, Calia, Callanan, Carollo, Casa, Caspary, del Castillo Vera, Cederschiöld, Chichester, Chiriță, Chmielewski, Coelho, Daul, David, De Blasio, Dehaene, Demetriou, Descamps, Deß, Deva, De Veyrac, Díaz de Mera García Consuegra, Dimitrakopoulos, Doorn, Dover, Doyle, Duchoň, Duka-Zólyomi, Ebner, Ehler, Elles, Esteves, Evans Jonathan, Fajmon, Fatuzzo, Ferber, Fernández Martín, Fjellner, Fontaine, Fouré, Fraga Estévez, Freitas, Friedrich, Funeriu, Gahler, Gál, Gaľa, García-Margallo y Marfil, Gardini, Garriga Polledo, Gaubert, Gauzès, Gawronski, Gewalt, Gklavakis, Glattfelder, Goepel, Gomolka, Graça Moura, Gräßle, de Grandes Pascual, Grosch, Grossetête, Guellec, Gutiérrez-Cortines, Gyürk, Hămbășan, Handzlik, Harbour, Heaton-Harris, Hennicot-Schoepges, Herranz García, Hieronymi, Higgins, Hökmark, Hołowczyc, Hoppenstedt, Hudacký, Hybášková, Ibrisagic, Itälä, Jackson, Jałowiecki, Jarzembowski, Jeggle, Jeleva, Jordan Cizelj, Kaczmarek, Karas, Karim, Kasoulides, Kastler, Kelam, Kirkhope, Klamt, Klaß, Koch, Korhola, Kratsa-Tsagaropoulou, Lamassoure, De Lange, Langen, Langendries, Lauk, Lechner, Lehne, Liese, Lo Curto, López-Istúriz White, Lulling, Luque Aguilar, McGuinness, Mann Thomas, Manole, Marinescu, Marques, Martens, Matsis, Matula, Mauro, Mavrommatis, Mayer, Mayor Oreja, Méndez de Vigo, Mikolášik, Millán Mon, Mitchell, Mladenov, Morin, Naranjo Escobar, Nassauer, Nazare, Nicholson, van Nistelrooij, Novak, Olajos, Olbrycht, Oomen-Ruijten, Őry, Pack, Panayotopoulos-Cassiotou, Papastamkos, Parish, Peterle, Petre, Pīks, Pinheiro, Pirker, Pleštinská, Podestà, Pomés Ruiz, Popa, Posdorf, Posselt, Protasiewicz, Purvis, Queiró, Quisthoudt-Rowohl, Rack, Reul, Ribeiro e Castro, Roithová, Rovsing, Rus, Saïfi, Salafranca Sánchez-Neyra, Sanzarello, Sanz Palacio, Sartori, Saryusz-Wolski, Schierhuber, Schinas, Schmitt, Schnellhardt, Schöpflin, Schröder, Seeber, Siitonen, Silva Peneda, Škottová, Sógor, Sommer, Sonik, Spautz, Šťastný, Stauner, Stavreva, Stevenson, Stolojan, Strejček, Sturdy, Sudre, Surján, Szájer, Tannock, Thyssen, Toubon, Trakatellis, Ulmer, Urutchev, Vakalis, Van Orden, Varvitsiotis, Vatanen, Ventre, Vernola, Vidal-Quadras, Visser, Vlasák, Vlasto, Weber Manfred, Weisgerber, Wieland, Wijkman, Winkler, Wortmann-Kool, Záborská, Zahradil, Zaleski, Zappalà, Zatloukal, Zdravkova, Zieleniec, Zvěřina, Zwiefka

PSE: Ayala Sender, Badia i Cutchet, Barón Crespo, Battilocchio, Borrell Fontelles, Carnero González, Cercas, Dobolyi, Dührkop Dührkop, Estrela, Fernandes, Fraile Cantón, França, Garcés Ramón, García Pérez, Giuntini, Glante, Grau i Segú, Gröner, Gurmai, Hasse Ferreira, Madeira, Marini, Martínez Martínez, Masip Hidalgo, Medina Ortega, Miguélez Ramos, Moreno Sánchez, Obiols i Germà, Pittella, Pleguezuelos Aguilar, Riera Madurell, Sacconi, Salinas García, Sánchez Presedo, dos Santos, Sornosa Martínez, Tabajdi

UEN: Angelilli, Aylward, Basile, Berlato, Bielan, Borghezio, Boso, Camre, Chruszcz, Crowley, Didžiokas, Foglietta, Foltyn-Kubicka, Grabowski, Janowski, Krasts, Kristovskis, Kuc, Libicki, Maldeikis, Masiel, Muscardini, Mussa, Ó Neachtain, Pęk, Piotrowski, Pirilli, Podkański, Robusti, Rogalski, Roszkowski, Rutowicz, Ryan, Speroni, Tatarella, Tomaszewska, Vaidere, Wojciechowski Janusz, Zapałowski, Zīle

Abstention: 153

GUE/NGL: Droutsas, Pafilis, Toussas

IND/DEM: Coûteaux, Sinnott

NI: Binev, Kilroy-Silk, Stoyanov, Wise

PSE: Andersson, Antinucci, Antochi, Arif, Arnaoutakis, Assis, Attard-Montalto, Bedingfield, Beňová, Berès, Berman, Bono, Boștinaru, Botopoulos, Boursier, Bozkurt, Bullmann, Van den Burg, Busquin, Carlotti, Cashman, Castex, Chiesa, Christensen, Corbett, Corda, Cottigny, Cremers, Crețu Gabriela, Dăncilă, De Keyser, De Michelis, Denanot, Désir, De Vits, Douay, El Khadraoui, Evans Robert, Färm, Falbr, Fazakas, Ferreira Anne, Ferreira Elisa, Ford, Gebhardt, Geringer de Oedenberg, Gierek, Gill, Goebbels, Grabowska, Grech, Groote, Guy-Quint, Hänsch, Hamon, Harangozó, Haug, Hedh, Hegyi, Herczog, Honeyball, Howitt, Hughes, Iotova, Jacobs, Jöns, Juri, Kindermann, Kirilov, Koppa, Kósáné Kovács, Koterec, Kreissl-Dörfler, Kuhne, Laignel, Lambrinidis, Le Foll, Lefrançois, Leinen, Lévai, Liberadzki, Lienemann, Locatelli, Lyubcheva, Maňka, Mann Erika, Martin David, Matsouka, Mikko, Moraes, Morgan, Myller, Napoletano, Neris, Paasilinna, Pagano, Paleckis, Panzeri, Paparizov, Pașcu, Patrie, Peillon, Pinior, Plumb, Podimata, Poignant, Pribetich, Rapkay, Rasmussen, Rodust, Rosati, Rothe, Rouček, Roure, Sakalas, Saks, Sârbu, Savary, Schaldemose, Schulz, Segelström, Severin, Simpson, Siwiec, Skinner, Soulage, Stihler, Stockmann, Tarand, Teychenné, Thomsen, Țicău, Trautmann, Tzampazi, Van Lancker, Vaugrenard, Vergnaud, Vigenin, Walter, Weiler, Westlund, Wiersma, Willmott

Verts/ALE: van Buitenen

Corrections to votes and voting intentions

Abstention : Dan Jørgensen

17.   El Khadraoui report A6-0066/2009

Amendment 89/1

For: 237

ALDE: Attwooll, Bowles, Cornillet, Duff, Guardans Cambó, Hall, Lebech, Ludford, Resetarits, Wallis

GUE/NGL: Adamou, Aita, Brie, Catania, de Brún, Flasarová, Guidoni, Hénin, Holm, Jouye de Grandmaison, Liotard, McDonald, Markov, Maštálka, Meijer, Morgantini, Musacchio, Pflüger, Portas, Rizzo, Seppänen, Søndergaard, Strož, Svensson, Triantaphyllides, Uca, Wagenknecht, Zimmer

IND/DEM: Dahl

NI: Bobošíková, Martin Hans-Peter

PPE-DE: Brok, Deva, Fouré, Garriga Polledo, Hybášková, Morin, Pietikäinen, Saïfi, Sudre, Toubon, Vlasto, Wijkman

PSE: Andersson, Antinucci, Antochi, Arif, Attard-Montalto, Beňová, Berès, Berger, Berman, Bösch, Bono, Boștinaru, Boursier, Bozkurt, Bulfon, Bullmann, Van den Burg, Busquin, Capoulas Santos, Carlotti, Cashman, Castex, Chiesa, Christensen, Corbett, Corbey, Corda, Cottigny, Cremers, Crețu Corina, Crețu Gabriela, Dăncilă, De Keyser, De Michelis, Denanot, Désir, De Vits, Douay, El Khadraoui, Evans Robert, Färm, Falbr, Fava, Fazakas, Fernandes, Ferreira Anne, Ferreira Elisa, Ford, Gebhardt, Gierek, Gill, Glante, Gottardi, Grabowska, Grech, Gröner, Groote, Guy-Quint, Hänsch, Hamon, Harangozó, Hasse Ferreira, Haug, Hedh, Hegyi, Honeyball, Howitt, Hughes, Hutchinson, Iotova, Jacobs, Jørgensen, Juri, Kindermann, Kirilov, Kósáné Kovács, Koterec, Krehl, Kreissl-Dörfler, Kuhne, Laignel, Le Foll, Lefrançois, Leichtfried, Leinen, Lévai, Liberadzki, Lienemann, Locatelli, Lyubcheva, Madeira, Maňka, Mann Erika, Martin David, Mikko, Moraes, Morgan, Myller, Napoletano, Neris, Paasilinna, Pagano, Paleckis, Paparizov, Pașcu, Patrie, Peillon, Pinior, Pittella, Plumb, Poignant, Prets, Pribetich, Rapkay, Rasmussen, Rosati, Roth-Behrendt, Rothe, Rouček, Roure, Sacconi, Sakalas, Saks, Sârbu, Savary, Schaldemose, Schulz, Segelström, Severin, Simpson, Siwiec, Skinner, Stockmann, Swoboda, Szejna, Tarand, Teychenné, Thomsen, Titley, Trautmann, Van Lancker, Vaugrenard, Vergnaud, Vigenin, Walter, Weiler, Westlund, Wiersma, Willmott

Verts/ALE: Aubert, Auken, Beer, Breyer, Buitenweg, Cohn-Bendit, Cramer, Evans Jill, Flautre, Frassoni, Graefe zu Baringdorf, Hammerstein, Harms, Hassi, Horáček, Isler Béguin, Jonckheer, Kusstatscher, Lagendijk, Lambert, Lichtenberger, Lipietz, Lucas, Onesta, Romeva i Rueda, Rühle, Schlyter, Schmidt Frithjof, Schroedter, Smith, Staes, Trüpel, Turmes, Voggenhuber, Ždanoka

Against: 417

ALDE: Alvaro, Andrejevs, Baeva, Birutis, Budreikaitė, Busk, Bușoi, Cavada, Chatzimarkakis, Cocilovo, Costa, Csibi, Czarnecki Marek Aleksander, Dăianu, Davies, Degutis, Deprez, Dičkutė, Donnici, Drčar Murko, Ek, Ferrari, Fourtou, Gentvilas, Gibault, Griesbeck, Hennis-Plasschaert, Hyusmenova, Jäätteenmäki, Jensen, Juknevičienė, Kacin, Kazak, Klinz, Koch-Mehrin, Krahmer, Lambsdorff, Laperrouze, Lax, Losco, Maaten, Manders, Matsakis, Mohácsi, Morillon, Mulder, Newton Dunn, Neyts-Uyttebroeck, Nicholson of Winterbourne, Onyszkiewicz, Ortuondo Larrea, Oviir, Panayotov, Piskorski, Pohjamo, Polfer, Prodi, Raeva, Ries, Riis-Jørgensen, Savi, Schmidt Olle, Schuth, Staniszewska, Starkevičiūtė, Sterckx, Susta, Szent-Iványi, Takkula, Toia, Vălean, Van Hecke, Veraldi, Virrankoski, Watson, Weber Renate, Wielowieyski

IND/DEM: Batten, Belder, Blokland, Bloom, Clark, Colman, Coûteaux, Farage, Goudin, Krupa, Lundgren, Sinnott, Titford, Tomczak, Wojciechowski Bernard

NI: Allister, Belohorská, Claeys, Dillen, Giertych, Gollnisch, Hannan, Knapman, Kozlík, Lang, Le Pen Jean-Marie, Le Pen Marine, Le Rachinel, Martinez, Mölzer, Mote, Rivera, Romagnoli, Schenardi, Vanhecke, Wise

PPE-DE: Albertini, Angelakas, Audy, Ayuso, Barsi-Pataky, Bartolozzi, Bauer, Beazley, Becsey, Belet, Berend, Bodu, Böge, Bonsignore, Bowis, Bradbourn, Braghetto, Brejc, Brepoels, Březina, Bulzesc, Burke, Bushill-Matthews, Busuttil, Cabrnoch, Calia, Callanan, Carollo, Casa, Caspary, del Castillo Vera, Cederschiöld, Chichester, Chiriță, Chmielewski, Daul, David, De Blasio, Dehaene, Demetriou, Descamps, Deß, De Veyrac, Díaz de Mera García Consuegra, Dimitrakopoulos, Doorn, Dover, Doyle, Duchoň, Duka-Zólyomi, Ebner, Ehler, Elles, Esteves, Evans Jonathan, Fajmon, Fatuzzo, Ferber, Fernández Martín, Fjellner, Fontaine, Fraga Estévez, Freitas, Friedrich, Funeriu, Gahler, Gál, Gaľa, García-Margallo y Marfil, Gardini, Gaubert, Gauzès, Gawronski, Gewalt, Gklavakis, Glattfelder, Goepel, Gomolka, Graça Moura, Gräßle, de Grandes Pascual, Grosch, Grossetête, Guellec, Gutiérrez-Cortines, Gyürk, Hămbășan, Handzlik, Harbour, Heaton-Harris, Hennicot-Schoepges, Herranz García, Hieronymi, Higgins, Hökmark, Hołowczyc, Hoppenstedt, Hudacký, Ibrisagic, Itälä, Jackson, Jałowiecki, Jarzembowski, Jeggle, Jeleva, Jordan Cizelj, Kaczmarek, Karas, Kasoulides, Kastler, Kelam, Kirkhope, Klamt, Klaß, Koch, Korhola, Kratsa-Tsagaropoulou, Lamassoure, De Lange, Langen, Langendries, Lauk, Lechner, Lehne, Liese, Lo Curto, López-Istúriz White, Lulling, Luque Aguilar, McGuinness, Mann Thomas, Manole, Marinescu, Marques, Martens, Matsis, Matula, Mauro, Mavrommatis, Mayer, Mayor Oreja, Méndez de Vigo, Mikolášik, Millán Mon, Mitchell, Mladenov, Naranjo Escobar, Nassauer, Nazare, Nicholson, van Nistelrooij, Novak, Olajos, Olbrycht, Oomen-Ruijten, Őry, Pack, Panayotopoulos-Cassiotou, Papastamkos, Peterle, Pieper, Pīks, Pinheiro, Pirker, Pleštinská, Podestà, Pomés Ruiz, Popa, Posdorf, Posselt, Protasiewicz, Purvis, Queiró, Quisthoudt-Rowohl, Rack, Reul, Ribeiro e Castro, Roithová, Rovsing, Rus, Sanzarello, Sanz Palacio, Sartori, Saryusz-Wolski, Schierhuber, Schinas, Schmitt, Schnellhardt, Schöpflin, Schröder, Schwab, Siitonen, Silva Peneda, Škottová, Sógor, Sommer, Sonik, Spautz, Šťastný, Stauner, Stavreva, Stevenson, Stolojan, Strejček, Sturdy, Surján, Szájer, Tannock, Thyssen, Trakatellis, Ulmer, Urutchev, Vakalis, Van Orden, Varvitsiotis, Vatanen, Ventre, Vernola, Vidal-Quadras, Visser, Vlasák, Weber Manfred, Weisgerber, Wieland, Winkler, Wohlin, Wortmann-Kool, Záborská, Zaleski, Zappalà, Zatloukal, Zdravkova, Zieleniec, Zvěřina, Zwiefka

PSE: Ayala Sender, Badia i Cutchet, Barón Crespo, Borrell Fontelles, Carnero González, Cercas, Dobolyi, Dührkop Dührkop, Estrela, Fraile Cantón, Garcés Ramón, García Pérez, Giuntini, Grau i Segú, Gurmai, Lavarra, Marini, Martínez Martínez, Masip Hidalgo, Medina Ortega, Miguélez Ramos, Moreno Sánchez, Obiols i Germà, Panzeri, Pleguezuelos Aguilar, Riera Madurell, Salinas García, Sánchez Presedo, Sornosa Martínez, Tabajdi

UEN: Angelilli, Aylward, Basile, Berlato, Borghezio, Boso, Camre, Chruszcz, Crowley, Didžiokas, Foglietta, Foltyn-Kubicka, Grabowski, Janowski, Kristovskis, Kuc, Libicki, Maldeikis, Masiel, Muscardini, Mussa, Ó Neachtain, Pęk, Piotrowski, Pirilli, Podkański, Robusti, Rogalski, Roszkowski, Rutowicz, Ryan, Speroni, Szymański, Tatarella, Tomaszewska, Vaidere, Wojciechowski Janusz, Zapałowski, Zīle

Abstention: 29

ALDE: Lynne

GUE/NGL: Droutsas, Figueiredo, Guerreiro, Kohlíček, Pafilis, Remek, Toussas

NI: Binev, Kilroy-Silk, Stoyanov

PSE: Arnaoutakis, Battilocchio, Botopoulos, Geringer de Oedenberg, Goebbels, Herczog, Jöns, Koppa, Lambrinidis, Matsouka, Podimata, Rodust, dos Santos, Soulage, Țicău, Tzampazi

UEN: Bielan

Verts/ALE: van Buitenen

Corrections to votes and voting intentions

For : Christine De Veyrac, Nicole Fontaine, Ambroise Guellec

18.   El Khadraoui report A6-0066/2009

Amendment 89/2

For: 94

ALDE: Attwooll, Bowles, Duff, Griesbeck, Hall, Laperrouze, Lebech, Ludford, Resetarits

GUE/NGL: Adamou, Aita, Brie, Catania, de Brún, Flasarová, Guidoni, Hénin, Holm, Jouye de Grandmaison, Kohlíček, Liotard, McDonald, Markov, Maštálka, Meijer, Musacchio, Pflüger, Portas, Remek, Rizzo, Seppänen, Søndergaard, Strož, Svensson, Triantaphyllides, Uca, Wagenknecht, Zimmer

IND/DEM: Dahl, Goudin, Lundgren

NI: Martin Hans-Peter

PPE-DE: Pietikäinen, Wijkman

PSE: Arif, Berger, Bösch, Bulfon, Castex, Chiesa, Crețu Corina, Ettl, Fava, Ford, Gröner, Hegyi, Hutchinson, Lehtinen, Leichtfried, Napoletano, Prets, Swoboda

Verts/ALE: Aubert, Auken, Breyer, Buitenweg, Cohn-Bendit, Cramer, Evans Jill, Flautre, Frassoni, Graefe zu Baringdorf, Hammerstein, Harms, Hassi, Horáček, Isler Béguin, Jonckheer, Kusstatscher, Lagendijk, Lambert, Lichtenberger, Lipietz, Lucas, Onesta, Romeva i Rueda, Rühle, Schlyter, Schmidt Frithjof, Schroedter, Staes, Turmes, Voggenhuber, Ždanoka

Against: 427

ALDE: Alvaro, Andrejevs, Baeva, Budreikaitė, Busk, Bușoi, Cavada, Chatzimarkakis, Cocilovo, Cornillet, Costa, Csibi, Czarnecki Marek Aleksander, Dăianu, Davies, Degutis, Deprez, Donnici, Drčar Murko, Ek, Ferrari, Fourtou, Gentvilas, Gibault, Guardans Cambó, Hennis-Plasschaert, Hyusmenova, in 't Veld, Jäätteenmäki, Jensen, Juknevičienė, Kazak, Krahmer, Lambsdorff, Lax, Losco, Maaten, Manders, Matsakis, Mohácsi, Morillon, Mulder, Newton Dunn, Neyts-Uyttebroeck, Nicholson of Winterbourne, Onyszkiewicz, Ortuondo Larrea, Panayotov, Piskorski, Pohjamo, Polfer, Prodi, Raeva, Ries, Riis-Jørgensen, Savi, Schmidt Olle, Staniszewska, Starkevičiūtė, Sterckx, Susta, Szent-Iványi, Takkula, Toia, Vălean, Van Hecke, Veraldi, Virrankoski, Watson, Weber Renate, Wielowieyski

IND/DEM: Batten, Belder, Blokland, Clark, Colman, Farage, Krupa, Sinnott, Titford, Tomczak, Wojciechowski Bernard

NI: Allister, Belohorská, Bobošíková, Claeys, Dillen, Giertych, Gollnisch, Hannan, Knapman, Kozlík, Lang, Le Pen Jean-Marie, Le Pen Marine, Le Rachinel, Martinez, Mölzer, Mote, Rivera, Romagnoli, Schenardi, Vanhecke, Wise

PPE-DE: Albertini, Angelakas, Ashworth, Atkins, Audy, Ayuso, Barsi-Pataky, Bartolozzi, Bauer, Beazley, Becsey, Belet, Berend, Bodu, Böge, Bonsignore, Bowis, Bradbourn, Braghetto, Brejc, Brepoels, Březina, Bulzesc, Burke, Bushill-Matthews, Busuttil, Cabrnoch, Calia, Callanan, Carollo, Casa, Caspary, del Castillo Vera, Cederschiöld, Chichester, Chiriță, Chmielewski, Coelho, Daul, David, De Blasio, Demetriou, Descamps, Deß, Deva, De Veyrac, Díaz de Mera García Consuegra, Dimitrakopoulos, Doorn, Dover, Doyle, Duchoň, Duka-Zólyomi, Ebner, Ehler, Elles, Esteves, Evans Jonathan, Fajmon, Fatuzzo, Ferber, Fernández Martín, Fontaine, Fouré, Fraga Estévez, Freitas, Friedrich, Funeriu, Gahler, Gál, Gaľa, García-Margallo y Marfil, Gardini, Garriga Polledo, Gaubert, Gauzès, Gawronski, Gewalt, Gklavakis, Glattfelder, Goepel, Gomolka, Graça Moura, Gräßle, de Grandes Pascual, Grosch, Grossetête, Guellec, Gutiérrez-Cortines, Gyürk, Hămbășan, Handzlik, Harbour, Heaton-Harris, Hennicot-Schoepges, Herranz García, Hieronymi, Higgins, Hökmark, Hołowczyc, Hoppenstedt, Hudacký, Hybášková, Ibrisagic, Itälä, Jackson, Jałowiecki, Jarzembowski, Jeggle, Jeleva, Jordan Cizelj, Kaczmarek, Karas, Karim, Kasoulides, Kastler, Kelam, Kirkhope, Klamt, Klaß, Koch, Korhola, Kratsa-Tsagaropoulou, Lamassoure, De Lange, Langen, Langendries, Lauk, Lechner, Lehne, Liese, Lo Curto, López-Istúriz White, Lulling, Luque Aguilar, McGuinness, Mann Thomas, Manole, Marinescu, Marques, Martens, Matsis, Matula, Mauro, Mavrommatis, Mayer, Mayor Oreja, Méndez de Vigo, Mikolášik, Millán Mon, Mitchell, Mladenov, Morin, Naranjo Escobar, Nassauer, Nazare, Nicholson, van Nistelrooij, Novak, Olajos, Olbrycht, Oomen-Ruijten, Őry, Pack, Panayotopoulos-Cassiotou, Papastamkos, Peterle, Petre, Pieper, Pīks, Pinheiro, Pirker, Pleštinská, Podestà, Pomés Ruiz, Popa, Posdorf, Posselt, Protasiewicz, Purvis, Queiró, Quisthoudt-Rowohl, Rack, Reul, Ribeiro e Castro, Roithová, Rovsing, Rus, Saïfi, Salafranca Sánchez-Neyra, Sanzarello, Sanz Palacio, Sartori, Saryusz-Wolski, Schierhuber, Schinas, Schmitt, Schnellhardt, Schöpflin, Schröder, Schwab, Seeber, Siitonen, Silva Peneda, Škottová, Sógor, Sommer, Sonik, Spautz, Šťastný, Stauner, Stavreva, Stevenson, Stolojan, Strejček, Sturdy, Sudre, Surján, Szájer, Tannock, Thyssen, Toubon, Trakatellis, Ulmer, Urutchev, Vakalis, Van Orden, Varvitsiotis, Vatanen, Ventre, Vernola, Vidal-Quadras, Visser, Vlasák, Vlasto, Weber Manfred, Weisgerber, Wieland, Winkler, Wohlin, Wortmann-Kool, Záborská, Zaleski, Zappalà, Zatloukal, Zdravkova, Zieleniec, Zvěřina, Zwiefka

PSE: Ayala Sender, Badia i Cutchet, Barón Crespo, Battilocchio, Borrell Fontelles, Cercas, Dobolyi, Dührkop Dührkop, El Khadraoui, Estrela, Fernandes, Fraile Cantón, França, Garcés Ramón, García Pérez, Giuntini, Glante, Grau i Segú, Gurmai, Hasse Ferreira, Lavarra, Madeira, Marini, Martínez Martínez, Masip Hidalgo, Medina Ortega, Miguélez Ramos, Moreno Sánchez, Obiols i Germà, Pleguezuelos Aguilar, Riera Madurell, Sacconi, Salinas García, Sánchez Presedo, dos Santos, Sornosa Martínez, Tabajdi

UEN: Basile, Berlato, Borghezio, Boso, Camre, Chruszcz, Crowley, Didžiokas, Foglietta, Foltyn-Kubicka, Grabowski, Janowski, Krasts, Kristovskis, Kuc, Libicki, Maldeikis, Masiel, Muscardini, Mussa, Ó Neachtain, Pęk, Piotrowski, Pirilli, Podkański, Robusti, Rogalski, Roszkowski, Rutowicz, Ryan, Speroni, Szymański, Tatarella, Tomaszewska, Vaidere, Zapałowski, Zīle

Abstention: 151

ALDE: Lynne

GUE/NGL: Droutsas, Figueiredo, Guerreiro, Pafilis, Ransdorf, Toussas

IND/DEM: Coûteaux

NI: Binev, Kilroy-Silk, Stoyanov

PPE-DE: Buzek

PSE: Andersson, Antinucci, Antochi, Arnaoutakis, Attard-Montalto, Batzeli, Beňová, Berès, Berman, Bono, Boștinaru, Botopoulos, Boursier, Bozkurt, Bullmann, Van den Burg, Busquin, Capoulas Santos, Carlotti, Cashman, Christensen, Corbett, Corbey, Corda, Cottigny, Cremers, Crețu Gabriela, Dăncilă, De Keyser, De Michelis, Denanot, Désir, De Vits, Douay, Evans Robert, Färm, Falbr, Fazakas, Ferreira Anne, Ferreira Elisa, Gebhardt, Geringer de Oedenberg, Gierek, Gill, Goebbels, Gottardi, Grabowska, Grech, Groote, Guy-Quint, Hamon, Harangozó, Haug, Hedh, Herczog, Honeyball, Howitt, Hughes, Iotova, Jacobs, Jöns, Jørgensen, Juri, Kindermann, Kirilov, Koppa, Koterec, Kreissl-Dörfler, Kuhne, Laignel, Lambrinidis, Le Foll, Lefrançois, Leinen, Lévai, Liberadzki, Lienemann, Locatelli, Lyubcheva, Maňka, Martin David, Matsouka, Mikko, Moraes, Morgan, Myller, Neris, Paasilinna, Pagano, Paleckis, Panzeri, Paparizov, Pașcu, Patrie, Peillon, Pinior, Pittella, Plumb, Podimata, Pribetich, Rapkay, Rasmussen, Rodust, Rosati, Rothe, Rouček, Roure, Sakalas, Saks, Sârbu, Savary, Schaldemose, Schulz, Segelström, Severin, Simpson, Siwiec, Skinner, Soulage, Stihler, Stockmann, Tarand, Teychenné, Thomsen, Țicău, Titley, Trautmann, Tzampazi, Van Lancker, Vaugrenard, Vergnaud, Vigenin, Walter, Weiler, Westlund, Wiersma, Willmott

UEN: Bielan

Verts/ALE: van Buitenen

Corrections to votes and voting intentions

19.   El Khadraoui report A6-0066/2009

Amendment 89/3

For: 82

ALDE: Attwooll, Bowles, Duff, Hall, Lebech, Ludford, Resetarits, Wallis

GUE/NGL: Adamou, Aita, Brie, Catania, de Brún, Flasarová, Hénin, Holm, Jouye de Grandmaison, Liotard, McDonald, Markov, Maštálka, Meijer, Morgantini, Musacchio, Pflüger, Portas, Seppänen, Søndergaard, Strož, Svensson, Triantaphyllides, Uca, Wagenknecht, Zimmer

IND/DEM: Dahl, Lundgren

NI: Martin Hans-Peter

PSE: Berger, Bösch, Bulfon, Chiesa, Ettl, Hegyi, Hutchinson, Leichtfried, Napoletano, Prets

Verts/ALE: Aubert, Auken, Beer, Breyer, Buitenweg, Cohn-Bendit, Cramer, Evans Jill, Flautre, Frassoni, Graefe zu Baringdorf, Hammerstein, Harms, Hassi, Horáček, Isler Béguin, Jonckheer, Kusstatscher, Lagendijk, Lambert, Lichtenberger, Lipietz, Lucas, Onesta, Romeva i Rueda, Rühle, Schlyter, Schmidt Frithjof, Schroedter, Smith, Staes, Trüpel, Turmes, Voggenhuber, Ždanoka

Against: 437

ALDE: Alvaro, Andrejevs, Baeva, Birutis, Budreikaitė, Busk, Bușoi, Cavada, Chatzimarkakis, Cocilovo, Costa, Csibi, Czarnecki Marek Aleksander, Dăianu, Davies, Degutis, Deprez, Dičkutė, Donnici, Drčar Murko, Ek, Ferrari, Fourtou, Gentvilas, Gibault, Griesbeck, Guardans Cambó, Hennis-Plasschaert, Hyusmenova, in 't Veld, Jensen, Juknevičienė, Kacin, Kazak, Klinz, Koch-Mehrin, Krahmer, Lambsdorff, Laperrouze, Lax, Losco, Maaten, Manders, Matsakis, Mohácsi, Morillon, Mulder, Newton Dunn, Neyts-Uyttebroeck, Nicholson of Winterbourne, Onyszkiewicz, Ortuondo Larrea, Oviir, Panayotov, Piskorski, Pohjamo, Polfer, Prodi, Raeva, Ries, Riis-Jørgensen, Savi, Schmidt Olle, Schuth, Staniszewska, Starkevičiūtė, Sterckx, Susta, Szent-Iványi, Takkula, Toia, Vălean, Van Hecke, Veraldi, Watson, Weber Renate, Wielowieyski

IND/DEM: Batten, Belder, Blokland, Bloom, Clark, Colman, Farage, Goudin, Krupa, Sinnott, Titford, Tomczak, Wojciechowski Bernard

NI: Allister, Belohorská, Claeys, Dillen, Giertych, Gollnisch, Hannan, Knapman, Kozlík, Lang, Le Pen Jean-Marie, Le Pen Marine, Le Rachinel, Mölzer, Mote, Rivera, Romagnoli, Schenardi, Vanhecke, Wise

PPE-DE: Albertini, Angelakas, Ashworth, Atkins, Audy, Ayuso, Barsi-Pataky, Bartolozzi, Bauer, Beazley, Becsey, Belet, Berend, Bodu, Böge, Bonsignore, Bowis, Bradbourn, Braghetto, Brejc, Brepoels, Brok, Bulzesc, Burke, Bushill-Matthews, Buzek, Cabrnoch, Calia, Callanan, Carollo, Casa, Caspary, del Castillo Vera, Cederschiöld, Chichester, Chiriță, Chmielewski, Coelho, Daul, David, De Blasio, Dehaene, Demetriou, Descamps, Deß, Deva, De Veyrac, Díaz de Mera García Consuegra, Dimitrakopoulos, Doorn, Dover, Doyle, Duchoň, Duka-Zólyomi, Ebner, Ehler, Elles, Esteves, Evans Jonathan, Fajmon, Fatuzzo, Ferber, Fernández Martín, Fjellner, Fontaine, Fouré, Fraga Estévez, Friedrich, Funeriu, Gahler, Gál, Gaľa, García-Margallo y Marfil, Gardini, Garriga Polledo, Gaubert, Gauzès, Gawronski, Gewalt, Gklavakis, Glattfelder, Goepel, Gomolka, Graça Moura, Gräßle, de Grandes Pascual, Grosch, Grossetête, Guellec, Gutiérrez-Cortines, Gyürk, Hămbășan, Handzlik, Harbour, Heaton-Harris, Hennicot-Schoepges, Herranz García, Hieronymi, Higgins, Hökmark, Hołowczyc, Hoppenstedt, Hudacký, Hybášková, Ibrisagic, Jackson, Jałowiecki, Jarzembowski, Jeggle, Jeleva, Jordan Cizelj, Kaczmarek, Kamall, Karas, Karim, Kasoulides, Kastler, Kelam, Klamt, Klaß, Koch, Korhola, Kratsa-Tsagaropoulou, Lamassoure, De Lange, Langen, Langendries, Lauk, Lechner, Lehne, Liese, Lo Curto, López-Istúriz White, Lulling, Luque Aguilar, McGuinness, Mann Thomas, Manole, Marinescu, Marques, Martens, Matsis, Matula, Mauro, Mavrommatis, Mayer, Mayor Oreja, Méndez de Vigo, Mikolášik, Millán Mon, Mitchell, Mladenov, Morin, Naranjo Escobar, Nassauer, Nazare, Nicholson, van Nistelrooij, Novak, Olajos, Olbrycht, Oomen-Ruijten, Őry, Pack, Panayotopoulos-Cassiotou, Papastamkos, Petre, Pieper, Pietikäinen, Pīks, Pinheiro, Pirker, Pleštinská, Podestà, Pomés Ruiz, Popa, Posdorf, Posselt, Protasiewicz, Purvis, Queiró, Quisthoudt-Rowohl, Rack, Reul, Ribeiro e Castro, Roithová, Rovsing, Rus, Saïfi, Salafranca Sánchez-Neyra, Sanzarello, Sanz Palacio, Sartori, Saryusz-Wolski, Schierhuber, Schinas, Schmitt, Schnellhardt, Schöpflin, Schröder, Seeber, Siitonen, Silva Peneda, Škottová, Sógor, Sommer, Sonik, Spautz, Šťastný, Stauner, Stavreva, Stevenson, Strejček, Sturdy, Sudre, Surján, Szájer, Tannock, Thyssen, Toubon, Trakatellis, Ulmer, Urutchev, Vakalis, Van Orden, Varvitsiotis, Vatanen, Ventre, Vernola, Vidal-Quadras, Visser, Vlasák, Vlasto, Weber Manfred, Weisgerber, Wieland, Wijkman, Winkler, Wohlin, Wortmann-Kool, Záborská, Zahradil, Zaleski, Zappalà, Zatloukal, Zdravkova, Zieleniec, Zvěřina, Zwiefka

PSE: Ayala Sender, Badia i Cutchet, Barón Crespo, Borrell Fontelles, Carnero González, Cercas, Dobolyi, Dührkop Dührkop, El Khadraoui, Estrela, Fernandes, Fraile Cantón, França, Garcés Ramón, García Pérez, Giuntini, Glante, Grau i Segú, Gurmai, Hasse Ferreira, Lavarra, Liberadzki, Madeira, Marini, Martínez Martínez, Masip Hidalgo, Medina Ortega, Miguélez Ramos, Moreno Sánchez, Obiols i Germà, Pleguezuelos Aguilar, Riera Madurell, Sacconi, Salinas García, Sánchez Presedo, dos Santos, Sornosa Martínez, Tabajdi

UEN: Angelilli, Aylward, Basile, Berlato, Bielan, Borghezio, Boso, Camre, Chruszcz, Crowley, Didžiokas, Foglietta, Foltyn-Kubicka, Grabowski, Janowski, Krasts, Kristovskis, Kuc, Libicki, Maldeikis, Masiel, Muscardini, Mussa, Ó Neachtain, Pęk, Piotrowski, Pirilli, Podkański, Robusti, Rogalski, Roszkowski, Rutowicz, Ryan, Speroni, Szymański, Tatarella, Tomaszewska, Wojciechowski Janusz, Zapałowski, Zīle

Abstention: 160

ALDE: Lynne

GUE/NGL: Droutsas, Figueiredo, Guerreiro, Kohlíček, Pafilis, Ransdorf, Remek, Toussas

IND/DEM: Coûteaux

NI: Binev, Kilroy-Silk, Stoyanov

PSE: Andersson, Antinucci, Antochi, Arif, Arnaoutakis, Attard-Montalto, Battilocchio, Bedingfield, Beňová, Berès, Berman, Bono, Boștinaru, Botopoulos, Boursier, Bozkurt, Bullmann, Van den Burg, Busquin, Capoulas Santos, Carlotti, Castex, Christensen, Corbett, Corbey, Corda, Cottigny, Cremers, Crețu Corina, Crețu Gabriela, Dăncilă, De Keyser, De Michelis, Denanot, Désir, De Vits, Douay, Evans Robert, Färm, Falbr, Fava, Fazakas, Ferreira Anne, Ferreira Elisa, Ford, Gebhardt, Geringer de Oedenberg, Gierek, Gill, Goebbels, Gottardi, Grabowska, Grech, Groote, Guy-Quint, Hänsch, Hamon, Harangozó, Haug, Hedh, Herczog, Honeyball, Howitt, Hughes, Iotova, Jacobs, Jöns, Jørgensen, Juri, Kindermann, Kirilov, Koppa, Kósáné Kovács, Koterec, Krehl, Kreissl-Dörfler, Kuhne, Laignel, Lambrinidis, Le Foll, Lefrançois, Lehtinen, Lévai, Lienemann, Locatelli, Lyubcheva, Maňka, Mann Erika, Martin David, Matsouka, Mikko, Moraes, Morgan, Myller, Neris, Paasilinna, Pagano, Paleckis, Panzeri, Paparizov, Pașcu, Patrie, Peillon, Pinior, Pittella, Plumb, Podimata, Poignant, Pribetich, Rapkay, Rodust, Rosati, Roth-Behrendt, Rothe, Rouček, Roure, Sakalas, Saks, Sârbu, Savary, Schaldemose, Schulz, Segelström, Severin, Simpson, Siwiec, Skinner, Soulage, Stihler, Stockmann, Swoboda, Szejna, Tarand, Teychenné, Thomsen, Țicău, Titley, Trautmann, Tzampazi, Van Lancker, Vaugrenard, Vergnaud, Vigenin, Westlund, Wiersma, Willmott

Verts/ALE: van Buitenen

20.   El Khadraoui report A6-0066/2009

Amendment 89/4

For: 84

ALDE: Attwooll, Bowles, Duff, Griesbeck, Hall, Laperrouze, Lebech, Ludford, Piskorski, Resetarits, Wallis

GUE/NGL: Adamou, Aita, Brie, Catania, de Brún, Flasarová, Guidoni, Hénin, Holm, Jouye de Grandmaison, Liotard, McDonald, Markov, Maštálka, Meijer, Morgantini, Musacchio, Pflüger, Portas, Seppänen, Søndergaard, Strož, Svensson, Triantaphyllides, Uca, Wagenknecht, Zimmer

IND/DEM: Dahl

NI: Martin Hans-Peter

PSE: Berger, Bulfon, Chiesa, Ettl, Hegyi, Juri, Leichtfried, Napoletano, Prets, Swoboda, Szejna

UEN: Mussa

Verts/ALE: Aubert, Auken, Beer, Breyer, Buitenweg, Cohn-Bendit, Cramer, Evans Jill, Flautre, Frassoni, Graefe zu Baringdorf, Hammerstein, Harms, Hassi, Horáček, Isler Béguin, Jonckheer, Kusstatscher, Lambert, Lichtenberger, Lipietz, Lucas, Onesta, Romeva i Rueda, Rühle, Schlyter, Schroedter, Staes, Trüpel, Turmes, Voggenhuber, Ždanoka

Against: 439

ALDE: Alvaro, Andrejevs, Baeva, Birutis, Budreikaitė, Busk, Bușoi, Cavada, Chatzimarkakis, Cocilovo, Cornillet, Costa, Csibi, Czarnecki Marek Aleksander, Dăianu, Davies, Degutis, Deprez, Donnici, Drčar Murko, Ek, Ferrari, Fourtou, Gentvilas, Gibault, Guardans Cambó, Hennis-Plasschaert, Hyusmenova, Jäätteenmäki, Juknevičienė, Kacin, Kazak, Klinz, Koch-Mehrin, Krahmer, Lambsdorff, Lax, Losco, Maaten, Manders, Matsakis, Mohácsi, Morillon, Mulder, Newton Dunn, Neyts-Uyttebroeck, Nicholson of Winterbourne, Onyszkiewicz, Ortuondo Larrea, Panayotov, Pohjamo, Polfer, Prodi, Raeva, Ries, Riis-Jørgensen, Savi, Schmidt Olle, Schuth, Staniszewska, Starkevičiūtė, Sterckx, Susta, Szent-Iványi, Takkula, Toia, Vălean, Van Hecke, Veraldi, Virrankoski, Watson, Weber Renate, Wielowieyski

IND/DEM: Batten, Belder, Blokland, Bloom, Clark, Colman, Farage, Goudin, Krupa, Lundgren, Sinnott, Titford, Tomczak, Wojciechowski Bernard

NI: Allister, Belohorská, Bobošíková, Claeys, Dillen, Giertych, Gollnisch, Hannan, Knapman, Kozlík, Lang, Le Pen Jean-Marie, Le Pen Marine, Le Rachinel, Martinez, Mölzer, Mote, Rivera, Romagnoli, Schenardi, Vanhecke, Wise

PPE-DE: Albertini, Angelakas, Ashworth, Atkins, Audy, Ayuso, Barsi-Pataky, Bartolozzi, Bauer, Beazley, Becsey, Belet, Berend, Bodu, Böge, Bonsignore, Bowis, Bradbourn, Braghetto, Brejc, Brepoels, Březina, Brok, Bulzesc, Burke, Bushill-Matthews, Busuttil, Buzek, Cabrnoch, Calia, Callanan, Carollo, Casa, Caspary, del Castillo Vera, Cederschiöld, Chichester, Chiriță, Chmielewski, Coelho, Daul, De Blasio, Dehaene, Demetriou, Descamps, Deß, Deva, De Veyrac, Díaz de Mera García Consuegra, Dimitrakopoulos, Doorn, Dover, Doyle, Duchoň, Duka-Zólyomi, Ebner, Ehler, Elles, Esteves, Evans Jonathan, Fajmon, Fatuzzo, Ferber, Fernández Martín, Fjellner, Fontaine, Fouré, Fraga Estévez, Freitas, Friedrich, Funeriu, Gahler, Gál, Gaľa, García-Margallo y Marfil, Gardini, Garriga Polledo, Gauzès, Gawronski, Gewalt, Gklavakis, Glattfelder, Goepel, Gomolka, Graça Moura, Gräßle, de Grandes Pascual, Grosch, Grossetête, Guellec, Gutiérrez-Cortines, Gyürk, Hămbășan, Handzlik, Harbour, Heaton-Harris, Hennicot-Schoepges, Herranz García, Hieronymi, Higgins, Hökmark, Hołowczyc, Hoppenstedt, Hudacký, Hybášková, Ibrisagic, Itälä, Jackson, Jałowiecki, Jarzembowski, Jeggle, Jeleva, Jordan Cizelj, Kaczmarek, Karas, Karim, Kasoulides, Kastler, Kelam, Kirkhope, Klamt, Klaß, Koch, Korhola, Kratsa-Tsagaropoulou, Lamassoure, De Lange, Langen, Langendries, Lauk, Lechner, Lehne, Liese, Lo Curto, López-Istúriz White, Lulling, Luque Aguilar, McGuinness, Mann Thomas, Manole, Marinescu, Marques, Martens, Matsis, Matula, Mauro, Mavrommatis, Mayer, Mayor Oreja, Méndez de Vigo, Mikolášik, Millán Mon, Mitchell, Mladenov, Morin, Naranjo Escobar, Nassauer, Nazare, Nicholson, van Nistelrooij, Novak, Olajos, Olbrycht, Oomen-Ruijten, Őry, Pack, Panayotopoulos-Cassiotou, Papastamkos, Parish, Peterle, Petre, Pietikäinen, Pīks, Pinheiro, Pirker, Pleštinská, Podestà, Pomés Ruiz, Popa, Posdorf, Posselt, Protasiewicz, Purvis, Queiró, Quisthoudt-Rowohl, Rack, Reul, Ribeiro e Castro, Roithová, Rovsing, Rus, Saïfi, Salafranca Sánchez-Neyra, Sanzarello, Sanz Palacio, Sartori, Saryusz-Wolski, Schierhuber, Schinas, Schmitt, Schnellhardt, Schöpflin, Schröder, Schwab, Seeber, Siitonen, Silva Peneda, Škottová, Sógor, Sommer, Sonik, Spautz, Šťastný, Stauner, Stavreva, Stevenson, Stolojan, Strejček, Sturdy, Sudre, Surján, Szájer, Tannock, Thyssen, Toubon, Trakatellis, Ulmer, Urutchev, Vakalis, Van Orden, Varvitsiotis, Vatanen, Ventre, Vernola, Vidal-Quadras, Visser, Vlasák, Vlasto, Weber Manfred, Weisgerber, Wieland, Wijkman, Winkler, Wohlin, Wortmann-Kool, Zahradil, Zaleski, Zappalà, Zatloukal, Zdravkova, Zieleniec, Zvěřina, Zwiefka

PSE: Ayala Sender, Badia i Cutchet, Barón Crespo, Battilocchio, Cercas, Dobolyi, Dührkop Dührkop, Estrela, Fernandes, Fraile Cantón, França, Garcés Ramón, García Pérez, Giuntini, Glante, Grau i Segú, Gurmai, Hasse Ferreira, Lavarra, Liberadzki, Madeira, Marini, Martínez Martínez, Masip Hidalgo, Medina Ortega, Miguélez Ramos, Moreno Sánchez, Obiols i Germà, Panzeri, Pleguezuelos Aguilar, Riera Madurell, Sacconi, Salinas García, Sánchez Presedo, dos Santos, Sornosa Martínez, Tabajdi

UEN: Angelilli, Aylward, Basile, Berlato, Bielan, Borghezio, Boso, Camre, Chruszcz, Crowley, Didžiokas, Foglietta, Foltyn-Kubicka, Grabowski, Janowski, Krasts, Kristovskis, Kuc, Libicki, Maldeikis, Masiel, Muscardini, Ó Neachtain, Piotrowski, Pirilli, Podkański, Robusti, Rogalski, Roszkowski, Rutowicz, Ryan, Speroni, Szymański, Tatarella, Tomaszewska, Vaidere, Wojciechowski Janusz, Zapałowski, Zīle

Verts/ALE: Smith

Abstention: 157

ALDE: Lynne

GUE/NGL: Droutsas, Figueiredo, Guerreiro, Kohlíček, Pafilis, Ransdorf, Remek, Toussas

IND/DEM: Coûteaux

NI: Binev, Kilroy-Silk, Stoyanov

PSE: Andersson, Antinucci, Antochi, Arif, Arnaoutakis, Assis, Attard-Montalto, Batzeli, Bedingfield, Beňová, Berès, Bono, Boștinaru, Botopoulos, Boursier, Bozkurt, Bullmann, Van den Burg, Busquin, Capoulas Santos, Cashman, Castex, Christensen, Corbett, Corbey, Corda, Cottigny, Cremers, Crețu Corina, Crețu Gabriela, Dăncilă, De Keyser, De Michelis, Denanot, Désir, De Vits, Douay, El Khadraoui, Evans Robert, Färm, Falbr, Fava, Fazakas, Ferreira Anne, Ferreira Elisa, Ford, Gebhardt, Geringer de Oedenberg, Gierek, Gill, Goebbels, Gottardi, Grabowska, Grech, Gröner, Groote, Guy-Quint, Hänsch, Hamon, Harangozó, Haug, Hedh, Herczog, Honeyball, Howitt, Hughes, Hutchinson, Iotova, Jacobs, Jöns, Jørgensen, Kindermann, Kirilov, Koppa, Kósáné Kovács, Koterec, Krehl, Kuhne, Laignel, Lambrinidis, Le Foll, Lefrançois, Lehtinen, Leinen, Lévai, Lienemann, Locatelli, Lyubcheva, Maňka, Mann Erika, Martin David, Matsouka, Mikko, Moraes, Morgan, Neris, Paasilinna, Pagano, Paleckis, Paparizov, Pașcu, Patrie, Peillon, Pinior, Pittella, Plumb, Podimata, Poignant, Pribetich, Rapkay, Roth-Behrendt, Rothe, Rouček, Roure, Sakalas, Saks, Sârbu, Savary, Schaldemose, Segelström, Severin, Simpson, Siwiec, Skinner, Soulage, Stihler, Stockmann, Tarand, Teychenné, Thomsen, Țicău, Titley, Trautmann, Tzampazi, Van Lancker, Vaugrenard, Vergnaud, Vigenin, Walter, Weiler, Westlund, Wiersma, Willmott

Verts/ALE: van Buitenen

21.   El Khadraoui report A6-0066/2009

Amendment 74

For: 313

ALDE: Alvaro, Chatzimarkakis, Degutis, Donnici, Hennis-Plasschaert, in 't Veld, Koch-Mehrin, Krahmer, Maaten, Manders, Mulder, Schuth, Szent-Iványi, Takkula, Van Hecke

GUE/NGL: Seppänen

IND/DEM: Krupa, Sinnott, Tomczak, Wojciechowski Bernard

NI: Binev, Bobošíková, Giertych, Gollnisch, Hannan, Lang, Le Pen Jean-Marie, Le Pen Marine, Le Rachinel, Martinez, Mölzer, Romagnoli, Schenardi, Stoyanov, Wise

PPE-DE: Angelakas, Ashworth, Atkins, Audy, Ayuso, Barsi-Pataky, Bauer, Beazley, Becsey, Berend, Böge, Bonsignore, Bowis, Bradbourn, Braghetto, Brejc, Brepoels, Březina, Brok, Bulzesc, Burke, Buzek, Cabrnoch, Carollo, Casa, Caspary, del Castillo Vera, Cederschiöld, Chichester, Chiriță, Chmielewski, Coelho, Daul, David, De Blasio, Demetriou, Descamps, Deß, De Veyrac, Díaz de Mera García Consuegra, Dimitrakopoulos, Doorn, Dover, Doyle, Duchoň, Duka-Zólyomi, Elles, Evans Jonathan, Fajmon, Fatuzzo, Ferber, Fernández Martín, Fjellner, Fraga Estévez, Freitas, Friedrich, Funeriu, Gahler, Gál, Gaľa, García-Margallo y Marfil, Garriga Polledo, Gauzès, Gewalt, Gklavakis, Glattfelder, Goepel, Gomolka, Graça Moura, de Grandes Pascual, Grosch, Grossetête, Guellec, Gutiérrez-Cortines, Gyürk, Hămbășan, Handzlik, Harbour, Heaton-Harris, Hennicot-Schoepges, Herranz García, Hieronymi, Higgins, Hökmark, Hołowczyc, Hoppenstedt, Hudacký, Ibrisagic, Itälä, Jackson, Jałowiecki, Jarzembowski, Jeggle, Jeleva, Jordan Cizelj, Kaczmarek, Karim, Kasoulides, Kastler, Kelam, Kirkhope, Klamt, Klaß, Koch, Korhola, Kratsa-Tsagaropoulou, Lamassoure, De Lange, Langen, Langendries, Lauk, Lechner, Lehne, Lo Curto, López-Istúriz White, Lulling, Luque Aguilar, McGuinness, Mann Thomas, Manole, Marinescu, Marques, Matsis, Matula, Mauro, Mavrommatis, Mayer, Mayor Oreja, Méndez de Vigo, Mikolášik, Millán Mon, Mitchell, Mladenov, Naranjo Escobar, Nassauer, Nazare, van Nistelrooij, Novak, Olajos, Olbrycht, Oomen-Ruijten, Őry, Pack, Panayotopoulos-Cassiotou, Papastamkos, Peterle, Petre, Pieper, Pietikäinen, Pīks, Pinheiro, Pleštinská, Podestà, Pomés Ruiz, Popa, Posdorf, Posselt, Protasiewicz, Queiró, Quisthoudt-Rowohl, Reul, Ribeiro e Castro, Roithová, Rovsing, Rus, Salafranca Sánchez-Neyra, Sanz Palacio, Saryusz-Wolski, Schinas, Schmitt, Schnellhardt, Schöpflin, Schröder, Schwab, Siitonen, Silva Peneda, Škottová, Sommer, Spautz, Stauner, Stavreva, Stevenson, Stolojan, Strejček, Sturdy, Surján, Szájer, Trakatellis, Ulmer, Urutchev, Vakalis, Van Orden, Varvitsiotis, Vatanen, Ventre, Vernola, Vidal-Quadras, Visser, Vlasák, Weber Manfred, Weisgerber, Wieland, Winkler, Wortmann-Kool, Záborská, Zahradil, Zaleski, Zatloukal, Zdravkova, Zieleniec, Zvěřina, Zwiefka

PSE: Ayala Sender, Badia i Cutchet, Barón Crespo, Borrell Fontelles, Boștinaru, Carnero González, Cercas, Dobolyi, Dührkop Dührkop, Fazakas, Fraile Cantón, Garcés Ramón, García Pérez, Grau i Segú, Herczog, Martínez Martínez, Masip Hidalgo, Medina Ortega, Miguélez Ramos, Moreno Sánchez, Obiols i Germà, Pleguezuelos Aguilar, Riera Madurell, Salinas García, Sánchez Presedo, Severin, Sornosa Martínez, Tabajdi, Tarand

UEN: Angelilli, Aylward, Basile, Berlato, Borghezio, Boso, Chruszcz, Crowley, Foglietta, Foltyn-Kubicka, Grabowski, Janowski, Kristovskis, Kuc, Libicki, Maldeikis, Masiel, Muscardini, Mussa, Ó Neachtain, Pęk, Piotrowski, Pirilli, Podkański, Robusti, Rogalski, Roszkowski, Rutowicz, Ryan, Speroni, Szymański, Tatarella, Tomaszewska, Zapałowski

Verts/ALE: Buitenweg, Lagendijk, Smith

Against: 351

ALDE: Andrejevs, Attwooll, Baeva, Birutis, Bowles, Budreikaitė, Busk, Bușoi, Cavada, Cocilovo, Cornillet, Costa, Csibi, Czarnecki Marek Aleksander, Dăianu, Davies, Deprez, Dičkutė, Drčar Murko, Duff, Ek, Ferrari, Fourtou, Gentvilas, Gibault, Griesbeck, Guardans Cambó, Hall, Hyusmenova, Jäätteenmäki, Jensen, Juknevičienė, Kacin, Kazak, Klinz, Lambsdorff, Laperrouze, Lax, Lebech, Losco, Ludford, Matsakis, Mohácsi, Morillon, Newton Dunn, Neyts-Uyttebroeck, Nicholson of Winterbourne, Onyszkiewicz, Ortuondo Larrea, Oviir, Panayotov, Piskorski, Pohjamo, Polfer, Prodi, Raeva, Resetarits, Ries, Riis-Jørgensen, Savi, Schmidt Olle, Staniszewska, Starkevičiūtė, Sterckx, Susta, Toia, Vălean, Veraldi, Virrankoski, Wallis, Watson, Weber Renate, Wielowieyski

GUE/NGL: Adamou, Aita, Brie, Catania, de Brún, Flasarová, Hénin, Holm, Jouye de Grandmaison, Kohlíček, Liotard, McDonald, Markov, Maštálka, Meijer, Morgantini, Musacchio, Pflüger, Portas, Ransdorf, Remek, Søndergaard, Strož, Svensson, Triantaphyllides, Uca, Wagenknecht, Zimmer

IND/DEM: Batten, Belder, Blokland, Bloom, Clark, Colman, Coûteaux, Dahl, Farage, Goudin, Lundgren, Titford

NI: Allister, Belohorská, Kozlík, Martin Hans-Peter

PPE-DE: Albertini, Bartolozzi, Belet, Bodu, Bushill-Matthews, Busuttil, Calia, Callanan, Dehaene, Deva, Ebner, Ehler, Esteves, Fontaine, Fouré, Gardini, Gaubert, Gawronski, Gräßle, Hybášková, Kamall, Karas, Liese, Martens, Morin, Nicholson, Pirker, Purvis, Rack, Saïfi, Sanzarello, Sartori, Schierhuber, Seeber, Sógor, Sonik, Šťastný, Sudre, Tannock, Thyssen, Toubon, Vlasto, Wijkman, Wohlin, Zappalà

PSE: Andersson, Antinucci, Arif, Assis, Battilocchio, Bedingfield, Beňová, Berès, Berger, Berman, Bösch, Bono, Boursier, Bozkurt, Bullmann, Van den Burg, Busquin, Capoulas Santos, Carlotti, Cashman, Castex, Chiesa, Christensen, Corbett, Corbey, Corda, Cottigny, Cremers, Crețu Gabriela, Dăncilă, De Keyser, De Michelis, Denanot, Désir, De Vits, Douay, El Khadraoui, Estrela, Ettl, Evans Robert, Färm, Fava, Fernandes, Ferreira Anne, Ferreira Elisa, Ford, França, Gebhardt, Geringer de Oedenberg, Gierek, Gill, Giuntini, Glante, Goebbels, Gottardi, Grabowska, Grech, Gröner, Groote, Gurmai, Guy-Quint, Hänsch, Hamon, Harangozó, Hasse Ferreira, Haug, Hedh, Hegyi, Honeyball, Howitt, Hughes, Hutchinson, Iotova, Jacobs, Jöns, Kindermann, Kirilov, Kósáné Kovács, Koterec, Krehl, Kuhne, Laignel, Lavarra, Le Foll, Lefrançois, Lehtinen, Leichtfried, Leinen, Lévai, Liberadzki, Lienemann, Locatelli, Lyubcheva, Madeira, Maňka, Mann Erika, Marini, Martin David, Mikko, Moraes, Morgan, Myller, Napoletano, Neris, Paasilinna, Pagano, Paleckis, Panzeri, Paparizov, Patrie, Peillon, Pinior, Pittella, Poignant, Prets, Pribetich, Rapkay, Rasmussen, Rosati, Roth-Behrendt, Rothe, Rouček, Roure, Sacconi, Sakalas, Saks, dos Santos, Savary, Schaldemose, Schulz, Segelström, Simpson, Siwiec, Skinner, Soulage, Stihler, Stockmann, Swoboda, Szejna, Teychenné, Thomsen, Titley, Trautmann, Van Lancker, Vaugrenard, Vergnaud, Vigenin, Walter, Westlund, Wiersma, Willmott

UEN: Bielan, Camre, Didžiokas, Krasts, Vaidere, Wojciechowski Janusz, Zīle

Verts/ALE: Aubert, Auken, Beer, Breyer, Cohn-Bendit, Cramer, Evans Jill, Flautre, Graefe zu Baringdorf, Hammerstein, Harms, Hassi, Horáček, Isler Béguin, Jonckheer, Kusstatscher, Lambert, Lichtenberger, Lipietz, Lucas, Onesta, Romeva i Rueda, Rühle, Schlyter, Schmidt Frithjof, Schroedter, Staes, Trüpel, Turmes, Voggenhuber, Ždanoka

Abstention: 35

ALDE: Lynne

GUE/NGL: Droutsas, Figueiredo, Guerreiro, Pafilis, Rizzo, Toussas

NI: Claeys, Dillen, Kilroy-Silk, Knapman, Mote, Rivera, Vanhecke

PSE: Antochi, Arnaoutakis, Attard-Montalto, Batzeli, Botopoulos, Bulfon, Crețu Corina, Jørgensen, Juri, Koppa, Lambrinidis, Matsouka, Pașcu, Plumb, Podimata, Rodust, Sârbu, Țicău, Tzampazi, Weiler

Verts/ALE: van Buitenen

Corrections to votes and voting intentions

For : Maria Martens, Wolf Klinz

Against : Christine De Veyrac, Ambroise Guellec, Marcello Vernola, Riccardo Ventre, Giorgio Carollo, Guido Podestà, Mario Mauro

Abstention : Dan Jørgensen

22.   El Khadraoui report A6-0066/2009

Amendment 90S

For: 74

GUE/NGL: Adamou, Aita, Brie, Catania, de Brún, Flasarová, Guidoni, Hénin, Holm, Jouye de Grandmaison, Liotard, McDonald, Markov, Maštálka, Meijer, Morgantini, Musacchio, Pflüger, Portas, Seppänen, Søndergaard, Strož, Triantaphyllides, Uca, Wagenknecht, Zimmer

IND/DEM: Batten, Bloom, Clark, Colman, Goudin, Lundgren, Titford

NI: Martin Hans-Peter

PPE-DE: Silva Peneda

PSE: Andersson, Hedh, Hutchinson, Leichtfried, Segelström, Vigenin

Verts/ALE: Aubert, Auken, Beer, Breyer, Buitenweg, Cohn-Bendit, Cramer, Evans Jill, Flautre, Frassoni, Graefe zu Baringdorf, Hammerstein, Harms, Hassi, Horáček, Isler Béguin, Jonckheer, Kusstatscher, Lagendijk, Lambert, Lipietz, Lucas, Onesta, Romeva i Rueda, Rühle, Schlyter, Schmidt Frithjof, Schroedter, Staes, Trüpel, Turmes, Voggenhuber, Ždanoka

Against: 587

ALDE: Alvaro, Andrejevs, Attwooll, Baeva, Birutis, Bowles, Budreikaitė, Busk, Bușoi, Cavada, Chatzimarkakis, Cocilovo, Cornillet, Costa, Csibi, Czarnecki Marek Aleksander, Dăianu, Davies, Degutis, Deprez, Dičkutė, Donnici, Drčar Murko, Duff, Ek, Ferrari, Fourtou, Gentvilas, Gibault, Griesbeck, Guardans Cambó, Hall, Hennis-Plasschaert, Hyusmenova, Jäätteenmäki, Jensen, Juknevičienė, Kacin, Kazak, Klinz, Koch-Mehrin, Krahmer, Lambsdorff, Laperrouze, Lebech, Losco, Ludford, Lynne, Maaten, Manders, Matsakis, Mohácsi, Mulder, Newton Dunn, Neyts-Uyttebroeck, Nicholson of Winterbourne, Onyszkiewicz, Ortuondo Larrea, Oviir, Panayotov, Piskorski, Pohjamo, Polfer, Prodi, Raeva, Resetarits, Ries, Riis-Jørgensen, Savi, Schmidt Olle, Schuth, Staniszewska, Starkevičiūtė, Susta, Szent-Iványi, Takkula, Toia, Vălean, Van Hecke, Veraldi, Virrankoski, Wallis, Watson, Weber Renate, Wielowieyski

GUE/NGL: Figueiredo, Guerreiro, Ransdorf, Rizzo

IND/DEM: Belder, Blokland, Coûteaux, Krupa, Sinnott, Tomczak, Wojciechowski Bernard

NI: Allister, Belohorská, Bobošíková, Claeys, Dillen, Giertych, Gollnisch, Hannan, Knapman, Kozlík, Lang, Le Pen Jean-Marie, Le Pen Marine, Le Rachinel, Martinez, Mölzer, Rivera, Romagnoli, Schenardi, Vanhecke, Wise

PPE-DE: Albertini, Angelakas, Ashworth, Atkins, Ayuso, Barsi-Pataky, Bartolozzi, Bauer, Beazley, Becsey, Belet, Berend, Bodu, Bonsignore, Bowis, Bradbourn, Braghetto, Brejc, Brepoels, Březina, Brok, Bulzesc, Burke, Bushill-Matthews, Busuttil, Buzek, Cabrnoch, Calia, Callanan, Carollo, Casa, Caspary, Cederschiöld, Chichester, Chiriță, Chmielewski, Coelho, Daul, Dehaene, Demetriou, Descamps, Deß, Deva, De Veyrac, Díaz de Mera García Consuegra, Dimitrakopoulos, Doorn, Dover, Doyle, Duchoň, Duka-Zólyomi, Ebner, Ehler, Elles, Esteves, Evans Jonathan, Fajmon, Fatuzzo, Ferber, Fernández Martín, Fjellner, Fontaine, Fouré, Fraga Estévez, Freitas, Friedrich, Funeriu, Gahler, Gál, Gaľa, García-Margallo y Marfil, Gardini, Garriga Polledo, Gaubert, Gauzès, Gawronski, Gewalt, Gklavakis, Glattfelder, Goepel, Gomolka, Graça Moura, Gräßle, de Grandes Pascual, Grosch, Grossetête, Guellec, Gutiérrez-Cortines, Gyürk, Hămbășan, Handzlik, Harbour, Heaton-Harris, Hennicot-Schoepges, Herranz García, Hieronymi, Higgins, Hökmark, Hołowczyc, Hoppenstedt, Hudacký, Hybášková, Ibrisagic, Itälä, Jackson, Jałowiecki, Jarzembowski, Jeggle, Jeleva, Jordan Cizelj, Kaczmarek, Kamall, Karas, Karim, Kasoulides, Kastler, Kelam, Kirkhope, Klamt, Klaß, Koch, Korhola, Kratsa-Tsagaropoulou, Lamassoure, De Lange, Langen, Langendries, Lauk, Lechner, Lehne, Liese, Lo Curto, López-Istúriz White, Lulling, Luque Aguilar, McGuinness, Mann Thomas, Manole, Marinescu, Marques, Martens, Matsis, Matula, Mauro, Mavrommatis, Mayer, Mayor Oreja, Méndez de Vigo, Mikolášik, Millán Mon, Mitchell, Mladenov, Morin, Naranjo Escobar, Nassauer, Nazare, Nicholson, van Nistelrooij, Novak, Olajos, Olbrycht, Oomen-Ruijten, Őry, Pack, Panayotopoulos-Cassiotou, Papastamkos, Parish, Peterle, Petre, Pieper, Pietikäinen, Pīks, Pinheiro, Pirker, Pleštinská, Podestà, Pomés Ruiz, Popa, Posdorf, Posselt, Protasiewicz, Purvis, Queiró, Quisthoudt-Rowohl, Rack, Reul, Ribeiro e Castro, Roithová, Rovsing, Rus, Saïfi, Salafranca Sánchez-Neyra, Sanzarello, Sanz Palacio, Sartori, Saryusz-Wolski, Schierhuber, Schinas, Schmitt, Schnellhardt, Schöpflin, Schröder, Schwab, Seeber, Siitonen, Škottová, Sógor, Sommer, Sonik, Spautz, Šťastný, Stauner, Stavreva, Stevenson, Stolojan, Strejček, Sturdy, Sudre, Surján, Szájer, Tannock, Thyssen, Toubon, Trakatellis, Ulmer, Urutchev, Vakalis, Van Orden, Varvitsiotis, Vatanen, Ventre, Vernola, Vidal-Quadras, Visser, Vlasák, Vlasto, Weber Manfred, Weisgerber, Wieland, Wijkman, Winkler, Wohlin, Wortmann-Kool, Záborská, Zahradil, Zaleski, Zappalà, Zatloukal, Zdravkova, Zieleniec, Zvěřina, Zwiefka

PSE: Antinucci, Arif, Arnaoutakis, Assis, Attard-Montalto, Ayala Sender, Badia i Cutchet, Barón Crespo, Battilocchio, Beňová, Berès, Berman, Bösch, Borrell Fontelles, Boștinaru, Botopoulos, Boursier, Bozkurt, Van den Burg, Busquin, Carnero González, Cashman, Castex, Cercas, Chiesa, Christensen, Corbett, Corbey, Corda, Cottigny, Cremers, Crețu Corina, Crețu Gabriela, Dăncilă, De Keyser, De Michelis, Denanot, Désir, De Vits, Dobolyi, Douay, El Khadraoui, Estrela, Ettl, Evans Robert, Färm, Falbr, Fava, Fazakas, Fernandes, Ferreira Anne, Ferreira Elisa, Ford, Fraile Cantón, França, Garcés Ramón, García Pérez, Gebhardt, Geringer de Oedenberg, Gierek, Gill, Giuntini, Glante, Goebbels, Gottardi, Grabowska, Grau i Segú, Grech, Gröner, Groote, Guy-Quint, Hänsch, Hamon, Hasse Ferreira, Haug, Herczog, Honeyball, Howitt, Hughes, Iotova, Jacobs, Jöns, Jørgensen, Kindermann, Kirilov, Kósáné Kovács, Koterec, Krehl, Kreissl-Dörfler, Kuhne, Laignel, Lambrinidis, Lavarra, Le Foll, Lefrançois, Lehtinen, Leinen, Lévai, Liberadzki, Lienemann, Locatelli, Lyubcheva, Madeira, Mann Erika, Marini, Martin David, Martínez Martínez, Masip Hidalgo, Matsouka, Medina Ortega, Miguélez Ramos, Mikko, Moraes, Moreno Sánchez, Morgan, Myller, Napoletano, Neris, Obiols i Germà, Paasilinna, Pagano, Paleckis, Panzeri, Pașcu, Patrie, Peillon, Pinior, Pittella, Pleguezuelos Aguilar, Plumb, Podimata, Poignant, Prets, Pribetich, Rapkay, Rasmussen, Riera Madurell, Rodust, Rosati, Roth-Behrendt, Rothe, Rouček, Roure, Sacconi, Sakalas, Saks, Salinas García, Sánchez Presedo, dos Santos, Sârbu, Savary, Schaldemose, Schulz, Simpson, Siwiec, Skinner, Sornosa Martínez, Soulage, Stihler, Stockmann, Tabajdi, Tarand, Teychenné, Thomsen, Țicău, Titley, Trautmann, Tzampazi, Van Lancker, Vaugrenard, Vergnaud, Walter, Weiler, Westlund, Wiersma, Willmott

UEN: Angelilli, Aylward, Basile, Berlato, Bielan, Borghezio, Boso, Camre, Chruszcz, Crowley, Didžiokas, Foglietta, Foltyn-Kubicka, Grabowski, Janowski, Krasts, Kristovskis, Kuc, Libicki, Maldeikis, Masiel, Muscardini, Mussa, Ó Neachtain, Pęk, Piotrowski, Pirilli, Podkański, Robusti, Rogalski, Roszkowski, Rutowicz, Ryan, Speroni, Szymański, Tatarella, Tomaszewska, Vaidere, Wojciechowski Janusz, Zapałowski, Zīle

Verts/ALE: Smith

Abstention: 23

GUE/NGL: Droutsas, Kohlíček, Pafilis, Remek, Toussas

NI: Binev, Kilroy-Silk, Mote, Stoyanov

PSE: Antochi, Batzeli, Berger, Bono, Bulfon, Carlotti, Harangozó, Hegyi, Juri, Maňka, Paparizov, Severin, Szejna

Verts/ALE: van Buitenen

Corrections to votes and voting intentions

For : Eva Lichtenberger

23.   El Khadraoui report A6-0066/2009

Amendment 76

For: 431

ALDE: Mohácsi, Szent-Iványi

GUE/NGL: Kohlíček

IND/DEM: Belder, Blokland, Goudin, Sinnott

NI: Dillen, Giertych, Gollnisch, Hannan, Lang, Le Pen Jean-Marie, Le Pen Marine, Martinez, Mölzer, Rivera, Schenardi

PPE-DE: Albertini, Angelakas, Ashworth, Atkins, Audy, Ayuso, Barsi-Pataky, Bartolozzi, Bauer, Beazley, Becsey, Belet, Berend, Bodu, Böge, Bonsignore, Bowis, Bradbourn, Braghetto, Brejc, Brepoels, Březina, Brok, Bulzesc, Burke, Bushill-Matthews, Busuttil, Buzek, Calia, Callanan, Carollo, Casa, Caspary, Cederschiöld, Chichester, Chiriță, Chmielewski, Coelho, Daul, David, De Blasio, Dehaene, Descamps, Deß, Deva, De Veyrac, Díaz de Mera García Consuegra, Dimitrakopoulos, Doorn, Dover, Doyle, Duka-Zólyomi, Ebner, Ehler, Elles, Evans Jonathan, Fatuzzo, Ferber, Fernández Martín, Fjellner, Fontaine, Fouré, Fraga Estévez, Freitas, Friedrich, Funeriu, Gahler, Gál, Gaľa, García-Margallo y Marfil, Gardini, Garriga Polledo, Gaubert, Gauzès, Gawronski, Gewalt, Gklavakis, Glattfelder, Goepel, Gomolka, Graça Moura, Gräßle, de Grandes Pascual, Grosch, Grossetête, Guellec, Gutiérrez-Cortines, Gyürk, Hămbășan, Handzlik, Harbour, Hennicot-Schoepges, Herranz García, Hieronymi, Higgins, Hökmark, Hołowczyc, Hoppenstedt, Hudacký, Hybášková, Ibrisagic, Itälä, Jackson, Jałowiecki, Jarzembowski, Jeggle, Jeleva, Jordan Cizelj, Kaczmarek, Karas, Karim, Kasoulides, Kastler, Kelam, Kirkhope, Klamt, Klaß, Koch, Korhola, Kratsa-Tsagaropoulou, Lamassoure, De Lange, Langen, Langendries, Lauk, Lechner, Lehne, Liese, Lo Curto, López-Istúriz White, Luque Aguilar, McGuinness, Mann Thomas, Manole, Marinescu, Marques, Martens, Matsis, Matula, Mauro, Mavrommatis, Mayer, Mayor Oreja, Méndez de Vigo, Mikolášik, Millán Mon, Mitchell, Mladenov, Morin, Naranjo Escobar, Nassauer, Nicholson, Niebler, van Nistelrooij, Novak, Olajos, Olbrycht, Oomen-Ruijten, Őry, Pack, Panayotopoulos-Cassiotou, Papastamkos, Peterle, Petre, Pietikäinen, Pīks, Pinheiro, Pirker, Pleštinská, Podestà, Pomés Ruiz, Popa, Posdorf, Posselt, Protasiewicz, Purvis, Queiró, Quisthoudt-Rowohl, Rack, Reul, Ribeiro e Castro, Roithová, Rovsing, Rus, Saïfi, Salafranca Sánchez-Neyra, Sanzarello, Sanz Palacio, Sartori, Saryusz-Wolski, Schierhuber, Schinas, Schmitt, Schnellhardt, Schöpflin, Schröder, Schwab, Siitonen, Silva Peneda, Spautz, Šťastný, Stavreva, Stevenson, Stolojan, Sturdy, Sudre, Surján, Szájer, Tannock, Thyssen, Toubon, Trakatellis, Ulmer, Urutchev, Vakalis, Van Orden, Varvitsiotis, Vatanen, Ventre, Vernola, Vidal-Quadras, Visser, Vlasto, Weber Manfred, Weisgerber, Wieland, Wohlin, Wortmann-Kool, Záborská, Zaleski, Zappalà, Zatloukal, Zdravkova, Zieleniec, Zwiefka

PSE: Andersson, Antinucci, Arif, Arnaoutakis, Attard-Montalto, Ayala Sender, Badia i Cutchet, Barón Crespo, Battilocchio, Bedingfield, Beňová, Berès, Berger, Berman, Bösch, Bono, Botopoulos, Boursier, Bozkurt, Bulfon, Van den Burg, Busquin, Capoulas Santos, Carlotti, Carnero González, Cashman, Cercas, Chiesa, Christensen, Corbett, Corbey, Corda, Cottigny, Cremers, Crețu Gabriela, Dăncilă, De Keyser, De Michelis, Denanot, Désir, De Vits, Douay, Dührkop Dührkop, El Khadraoui, Estrela, Ettl, Evans Robert, Färm, Falbr, Fava, Fernandes, Ferreira Anne, Ferreira Elisa, Ford, Fraile Cantón, França, Garcés Ramón, García Pérez, Gebhardt, Gierek, Gill, Glante, Goebbels, Gottardi, Grabowska, Grau i Segú, Grech, Gröner, Groote, Guy-Quint, Hänsch, Hamon, Hasse Ferreira, Haug, Hedh, Hegyi, Herczog, Honeyball, Howitt, Hughes, Hutchinson, Iotova, Jacobs, Jöns, Jørgensen, Juri, Kindermann, Kirilov, Koppa, Kósáné Kovács, Koterec, Krehl, Kreissl-Dörfler, Kuhne, Laignel, Lambrinidis, Lavarra, Le Foll, Lefrançois, Lehtinen, Leichtfried, Leinen, Lévai, Liberadzki, Lienemann, Locatelli, Lyubcheva, Madeira, Maňka, Mann Erika, Martin David, Martínez Martínez, Masip Hidalgo, Matsouka, Medina Ortega, Miguélez Ramos, Mikko, Moraes, Moreno Sánchez, Morgan, Myller, Napoletano, Neris, Obiols i Germà, Paasilinna, Pagano, Paleckis, Patrie, Peillon, Pinior, Pleguezuelos Aguilar, Podimata, Poignant, Prets, Pribetich, Rapkay, Rasmussen, Riera Madurell, Rodust, Rosati, Rothe, Rouček, Roure, Sakalas, Saks, Salinas García, Sánchez Presedo, dos Santos, Schaldemose, Schulz, Segelström, Severin, Simpson, Siwiec, Skinner, Sornosa Martínez, Soulage, Stihler, Stockmann, Swoboda, Tarand, Teychenné, Thomsen, Titley, Trautmann, Tzampazi, Van Lancker, Vaugrenard, Vergnaud, Vigenin, Weiler, Westlund, Wiersma, Willmott

UEN: Kristovskis, Masiel, Vaidere, Zīle

Against: 211

ALDE: Alvaro, Andrejevs, Attwooll, Baeva, Birutis, Bowles, Budreikaitė, Bușoi, Cavada, Chatzimarkakis, Cocilovo, Cornillet, Costa, Csibi, Dăianu, Davies, Degutis, Deprez, Dičkutė, Donnici, Drčar Murko, Duff, Ek, Ferrari, Fourtou, Gentvilas, Gibault, Griesbeck, Guardans Cambó, Hall, Hyusmenova, Jäätteenmäki, Jensen, Juknevičienė, Kacin, Kazak, Klinz, Koch-Mehrin, Krahmer, Lambsdorff, Laperrouze, Lax, Losco, Ludford, Maaten, Matsakis, Morillon, Mulder, Newton Dunn, Neyts-Uyttebroeck, Nicholson of Winterbourne, Onyszkiewicz, Ortuondo Larrea, Oviir, Panayotov, Piskorski, Pohjamo, Polfer, Prodi, Raeva, Resetarits, Ries, Riis-Jørgensen, Savi, Schmidt Olle, Schuth, Staniszewska, Starkevičiūtė, Sterckx, Susta, Toia, Vălean, Van Hecke, Veraldi, Virrankoski, Wallis, Watson, Weber Renate, Wielowieyski

GUE/NGL: Aita, Brie, Catania, de Brún, Droutsas, Flasarová, Hénin, Holm, Jouye de Grandmaison, Liotard, McDonald, Markov, Maštálka, Meijer, Morgantini, Pafilis, Pflüger, Portas, Ransdorf, Seppänen, Søndergaard, Strož, Toussas, Uca, Wagenknecht, Zimmer

IND/DEM: Clark, Coûteaux, Krupa, Tomczak, Wojciechowski Bernard

NI: Belohorská, Bobošíková, Kozlík, Le Rachinel, Martin Hans-Peter, Romagnoli

PPE-DE: Cabrnoch, Demetriou, Duchoň, Esteves, Fajmon, Nazare, Pieper, Škottová, Sonik, Strejček, Vlasák, Zahradil, Zvěřina

PSE: Antochi, Batzeli, Boștinaru, Castex, Dobolyi, Giuntini, Gurmai, Harangozó, Marini, Panzeri, Paparizov, Tabajdi

UEN: Angelilli, Aylward, Basile, Berlato, Bielan, Borghezio, Boso, Camre, Chruszcz, Crowley, Didžiokas, Foglietta, Foltyn-Kubicka, Grabowski, Janowski, Kuc, Libicki, Maldeikis, Muscardini, Mussa, Ó Neachtain, Pęk, Piotrowski, Pirilli, Podkański, Robusti, Rogalski, Roszkowski, Rutowicz, Ryan, Speroni, Szymański, Tatarella, Tomaszewska, Wojciechowski Janusz, Zapałowski

Verts/ALE: Aubert, Auken, Beer, Breyer, Buitenweg, Cohn-Bendit, Cramer, Evans Jill, Flautre, Graefe zu Baringdorf, Hammerstein, Harms, Hassi, Horáček, Isler Béguin, Jonckheer, Kusstatscher, Lagendijk, Lambert, Lichtenberger, Lipietz, Lucas, Onesta, Romeva i Rueda, Rühle, Schlyter, Schmidt Frithjof, Schroedter, Smith, Staes, Trüpel, Turmes, Voggenhuber, Ždanoka

Abstention: 23

ALDE: Lynne

GUE/NGL: Adamou, Figueiredo, Guerreiro, Triantaphyllides

IND/DEM: Bloom, Titford

NI: Allister, Binev, Claeys, Kilroy-Silk, Knapman, Mote, Stoyanov, Vanhecke, Wise

PSE: Crețu Corina, Geringer de Oedenberg, Pașcu, Sacconi, Sârbu, Țicău

Verts/ALE: van Buitenen

24.   El Khadraoui report A6-0066/2009

Amendment 91

For: 233

ALDE: Griesbeck, Laperrouze, Piskorski

GUE/NGL: Adamou, Aita, Brie, de Brún, Droutsas, Flasarová, Hénin, Holm, Jouye de Grandmaison, Kohlíček, Liotard, McDonald, Markov, Maštálka, Meijer, Musacchio, Pafilis, Portas, Seppänen, Søndergaard, Strož, Svensson, Toussas, Triantaphyllides, Uca, Zimmer

IND/DEM: Dahl, Goudin, Lundgren

NI: Martin Hans-Peter

PPE-DE: Brejc, Ebner, Karas, Mauro, Pietikäinen, Pirker, Pomés Ruiz, Rack, Schierhuber, Seeber, Wijkman

PSE: Andersson, Antinucci, Arif, Arnaoutakis, Assis, Attard-Montalto, Battilocchio, Batzeli, Beňová, Berès, Berger, Berman, Bösch, Bono, Boștinaru, Botopoulos, Boursier, Bozkurt, Bulfon, Bullmann, Van den Burg, Busquin, Capoulas Santos, Carlotti, Cashman, Chiesa, Christensen, Corbett, Corbey, Corda, Cottigny, Cremers, Crețu Corina, Crețu Gabriela, Dăncilă, De Keyser, De Michelis, Denanot, Désir, De Vits, Douay, El Khadraoui, Ettl, Evans Robert, Färm, Falbr, Fava, Fazakas, Fernandes, Ferreira Anne, Ferreira Elisa, Ford, Fraile Cantón, Gebhardt, Gierek, Gill, Glante, Gottardi, Grabowska, Grech, Gröner, Guy-Quint, Hänsch, Hamon, Hasse Ferreira, Haug, Hegyi, Herczog, Honeyball, Howitt, Hughes, Hutchinson, Iotova, Jacobs, Jørgensen, Juri, Kindermann, Kirilov, Koppa, Kósáné Kovács, Koterec, Krehl, Kreissl-Dörfler, Kuhne, Lambrinidis, Lavarra, Le Foll, Lefrançois, Lehtinen, Leichtfried, Leinen, Lévai, Liberadzki, Lienemann, Locatelli, Maňka, Mann Erika, Martin David, Matsouka, Mikko, Morgan, Myller, Napoletano, Neris, Paasilinna, Pagano, Paleckis, Pașcu, Patrie, Peillon, Pinior, Pittella, Podimata, Poignant, Pribetich, Rapkay, Rasmussen, Rodust, Rosati, Roth-Behrendt, Rothe, Rouček, Roure, Sakalas, Saks, Sârbu, Savary, Schaldemose, Schulz, Segelström, Severin, Simpson, Siwiec, Skinner, Soulage, Stihler, Stockmann, Swoboda, Szejna, Tarand, Teychenné, Thomsen, Titley, Trautmann, Tzampazi, Van Lancker, Vaugrenard, Vergnaud, Vigenin, Walter, Weiler, Westlund, Wiersma, Willmott

Verts/ALE: Aubert, Auken, Beer, Breyer, Buitenweg, Cohn-Bendit, Cramer, Evans Jill, Flautre, Frassoni, Graefe zu Baringdorf, Hammerstein, Harms, Hassi, Horáček, Isler Béguin, Jonckheer, Kusstatscher, Lagendijk, Lambert, Lichtenberger, Lipietz, Lucas, Onesta, Romeva i Rueda, Rühle, Schlyter, Schmidt Frithjof, Schroedter, Smith, Staes, Trüpel, Turmes, Voggenhuber, Ždanoka

Against: 422

ALDE: Alvaro, Andrejevs, Attwooll, Baeva, Birutis, Bowles, Budreikaitė, Busk, Bușoi, Cavada, Chatzimarkakis, Cocilovo, Cornillet, Costa, Csibi, Czarnecki Marek Aleksander, Dăianu, Degutis, Deprez, Dičkutė, Donnici, Drčar Murko, Duff, Ek, Ferrari, Fourtou, Gentvilas, Gibault, Guardans Cambó, Hall, Hennis-Plasschaert, Hyusmenova, Jäätteenmäki, Jensen, Juknevičienė, Kacin, Kazak, Klinz, Krahmer, Lambsdorff, Lax, Lebech, Losco, Ludford, Lynne, Maaten, Manders, Matsakis, Mohácsi, Morillon, Mulder, Newton Dunn, Neyts-Uyttebroeck, Nicholson of Winterbourne, Onyszkiewicz, Ortuondo Larrea, Oviir, Panayotov, Pohjamo, Polfer, Prodi, Raeva, Resetarits, Ries, Riis-Jørgensen, Savi, Schmidt Olle, Staniszewska, Starkevičiūtė, Susta, Szent-Iványi, Toia, Vălean, Van Hecke, Veraldi, Virrankoski, Wallis, Watson, Weber Renate, Wielowieyski

GUE/NGL: Ransdorf

IND/DEM: Batten, Belder, Blokland, Clark, Colman, Farage, Krupa, Sinnott, Titford, Tomczak, Wojciechowski Bernard

NI: Allister, Belohorská, Bobošíková, Giertych, Gollnisch, Hannan, Kozlík, Lang, Le Pen Jean-Marie, Le Pen Marine, Le Rachinel, Mölzer, Mote, Rivera, Romagnoli, Schenardi

PPE-DE: Albertini, Angelakas, Ashworth, Atkins, Audy, Ayuso, Barsi-Pataky, Bartolozzi, Bauer, Beazley, Becsey, Belet, Berend, Bodu, Böge, Bonsignore, Bowis, Bradbourn, Braghetto, Brepoels, Brok, Bulzesc, Burke, Bushill-Matthews, Busuttil, Cabrnoch, Calia, Callanan, Carollo, Casa, del Castillo Vera, Cederschiöld, Chichester, Chiriță, Chmielewski, Coelho, Daul, David, De Blasio, Dehaene, Demetriou, Descamps, Deß, Deva, De Veyrac, Díaz de Mera García Consuegra, Dimitrakopoulos, Doorn, Dover, Doyle, Duchoň, Duka-Zólyomi, Ehler, Elles, Esteves, Evans Jonathan, Fajmon, Ferber, Fernández Martín, Fjellner, Fontaine, Fouré, Fraga Estévez, Freitas, Friedrich, Funeriu, Gahler, Gál, Gaľa, García-Margallo y Marfil, Gardini, Garriga Polledo, Gaubert, Gauzès, Gawronski, Gewalt, Gklavakis, Goepel, Gomolka, Graça Moura, Gräßle, de Grandes Pascual, Grosch, Grossetête, Guellec, Gutiérrez-Cortines, Gyürk, Hămbășan, Handzlik, Harbour, Hennicot-Schoepges, Herranz García, Hieronymi, Higgins, Hökmark, Hołowczyc, Hoppenstedt, Hudacký, Hybášková, Ibrisagic, Itälä, Jackson, Jałowiecki, Jarzembowski, Jeggle, Jeleva, Jordan Cizelj, Kaczmarek, Kamall, Karim, Kasoulides, Kelam, Kirkhope, Klaß, Koch, Korhola, Kratsa-Tsagaropoulou, Lamassoure, De Lange, Langen, Langendries, Lauk, Lechner, Lehne, Liese, Lo Curto, López-Istúriz White, Lulling, Luque Aguilar, McGuinness, Mann Thomas, Manole, Marinescu, Marques, Martens, Matsis, Matula, Mavrommatis, Mayer, Mayor Oreja, Méndez de Vigo, Mikolášik, Millán Mon, Mitchell, Mladenov, Morin, Naranjo Escobar, Nassauer, Nazare, Nicholson, Niebler, van Nistelrooij, Novak, Olajos, Olbrycht, Oomen-Ruijten, Őry, Pack, Panayotopoulos-Cassiotou, Papastamkos, Parish, Peterle, Petre, Pieper, Pīks, Pinheiro, Pleštinská, Podestà, Popa, Posdorf, Posselt, Protasiewicz, Purvis, Queiró, Quisthoudt-Rowohl, Reul, Ribeiro e Castro, Roithová, Rovsing, Rus, Saïfi, Salafranca Sánchez-Neyra, Sanzarello, Sanz Palacio, Sartori, Saryusz-Wolski, Schinas, Schmitt, Schnellhardt, Schöpflin, Schröder, Schwab, Siitonen, Silva Peneda, Škottová, Sógor, Sommer, Sonik, Spautz, Šťastný, Stauner, Stavreva, Stevenson, Stolojan, Strejček, Sturdy, Sudre, Surján, Szájer, Tannock, Thyssen, Toubon, Trakatellis, Ulmer, Urutchev, Vakalis, Van Orden, Varvitsiotis, Vatanen, Ventre, Vernola, Vidal-Quadras, Visser, Vlasák, Vlasto, Weber Manfred, Weisgerber, Wieland, Winkler, Wohlin, Wortmann-Kool, Záborská, Zahradil, Zaleski, Zappalà, Zatloukal, Zdravkova, Zieleniec, Zvěřina, Zwiefka

PSE: Ayala Sender, Badia i Cutchet, Barón Crespo, Borrell Fontelles, Carnero González, Castex, Cercas, Dobolyi, Dührkop Dührkop, Estrela, França, Garcés Ramón, García Pérez, Giuntini, Grau i Segú, Gurmai, Harangozó, Lyubcheva, Madeira, Marini, Martínez Martínez, Masip Hidalgo, Medina Ortega, Miguélez Ramos, Moraes, Moreno Sánchez, Obiols i Germà, Pleguezuelos Aguilar, Riera Madurell, Salinas García, Sánchez Presedo, dos Santos, Sornosa Martínez, Tabajdi

UEN: Angelilli, Aylward, Basile, Berlato, Bielan, Borghezio, Boso, Camre, Chruszcz, Crowley, Didžiokas, Foltyn-Kubicka, Grabowski, Janowski, Krasts, Kristovskis, Kuc, Libicki, Maldeikis, Masiel, Muscardini, Mussa, Ó Neachtain, Pęk, Piotrowski, Pirilli, Podkański, Robusti, Rogalski, Roszkowski, Rutowicz, Ryan, Speroni, Szymański, Tatarella, Tomaszewska, Vaidere, Wojciechowski Janusz, Zapałowski, Zīle

Abstention: 19

GUE/NGL: Figueiredo, Guerreiro, Remek

IND/DEM: Coûteaux

NI: Binev, Claeys, Dillen, Kilroy-Silk, Knapman, Stoyanov, Vanhecke, Wise

PSE: Antochi, Geringer de Oedenberg, Paparizov, Plumb, Sacconi, Țicău

Verts/ALE: van Buitenen

Corrections to votes and voting intentions

Against : Juan Fraile Cantón

25.   El Khadraoui report A6-0066/2009

Amendment 92

For: 80

ALDE: Piskorski

GUE/NGL: Adamou, Aita, Brie, Catania, de Brún, Flasarová, Guidoni, Hénin, Holm, Jouye de Grandmaison, Liotard, McDonald, Markov, Maštálka, Meijer, Morgantini, Musacchio, Pflüger, Portas, Seppänen, Søndergaard, Strož, Svensson, Triantaphyllides, Uca, Wagenknecht, Zimmer

IND/DEM: Dahl

NI: Martin Hans-Peter

PPE-DE: Mauro, Oomen-Ruijten, Wijkman, Zdravkova

PSE: Bösch, Bulfon, Chiesa, Ettl, Falbr, Ford, Hutchinson, Leichtfried, Mann Erika, Pinior, Prets, Rasmussen

Verts/ALE: Aubert, Auken, Beer, Breyer, Buitenweg, Cohn-Bendit, Cramer, Evans Jill, Flautre, Frassoni, Graefe zu Baringdorf, Hammerstein, Harms, Hassi, Horáček, Isler Béguin, Jonckheer, Kusstatscher, Lagendijk, Lambert, Lichtenberger, Lipietz, Lucas, Onesta, Romeva i Rueda, Rühle, Schlyter, Schmidt Frithjof, Schroedter, Staes, Trüpel, Turmes, Voggenhuber, Ždanoka

Against: 456

ALDE: Alvaro, Andrejevs, Attwooll, Baeva, Birutis, Bowles, Budreikaitė, Busk, Bușoi, Cavada, Chatzimarkakis, Cocilovo, Costa, Csibi, Czarnecki Marek Aleksander, Dăianu, Davies, Degutis, Deprez, Dičkutė, Donnici, Drčar Murko, Duff, Ek, Ferrari, Fourtou, Gentvilas, Gibault, Griesbeck, Guardans Cambó, Hall, Hennis-Plasschaert, Hyusmenova, Jäätteenmäki, Jensen, Juknevičienė, Kacin, Kazak, Klinz, Koch-Mehrin, Krahmer, Lambsdorff, Laperrouze, Lax, Lebech, Losco, Ludford, Lynne, Maaten, Manders, Matsakis, Mohácsi, Morillon, Mulder, Newton Dunn, Neyts-Uyttebroeck, Nicholson of Winterbourne, Onyszkiewicz, Ortuondo Larrea, Oviir, Panayotov, Pohjamo, Polfer, Prodi, Raeva, Resetarits, Ries, Riis-Jørgensen, Savi, Schmidt Olle, Staniszewska, Starkevičiūtė, Sterckx, Susta, Szent-Iványi, Takkula, Toia, Vălean, Van Hecke, Veraldi, Virrankoski, Wallis, Watson, Weber Renate, Wielowieyski

GUE/NGL: Droutsas, Pafilis, Ransdorf, Toussas

IND/DEM: Batten, Belder, Blokland, Bloom, Clark, Colman, Coûteaux, Farage, Goudin, Krupa, Lundgren, Sinnott, Titford, Tomczak, Wojciechowski Bernard

NI: Allister, Belohorská, Bobošíková, Claeys, Dillen, Giertych, Gollnisch, Hannan, Knapman, Kozlík, Lang, Le Pen Jean-Marie, Le Pen Marine, Le Rachinel, Martinez, Mölzer, Mote, Rivera, Romagnoli, Schenardi, Vanhecke, Wise

PPE-DE: Albertini, Angelakas, Ashworth, Atkins, Audy, Ayuso, Barsi-Pataky, Bartolozzi, Bauer, Beazley, Becsey, Belet, Berend, Bodu, Böge, Bonsignore, Bowis, Bradbourn, Braghetto, Brejc, Brepoels, Březina, Brok, Bulzesc, Burke, Bushill-Matthews, Busuttil, Buzek, Cabrnoch, Calia, Callanan, Carollo, Casa, Caspary, del Castillo Vera, Cederschiöld, Chichester, Chiriță, Chmielewski, Coelho, Daul, David, De Blasio, Dehaene, Demetriou, Descamps, Deß, Deva, De Veyrac, Díaz de Mera García Consuegra, Dimitrakopoulos, Doorn, Dover, Doyle, Duchoň, Duka-Zólyomi, Ebner, Ehler, Elles, Esteves, Evans Jonathan, Fajmon, Fatuzzo, Ferber, Fernández Martín, Fjellner, Fontaine, Fouré, Fraga Estévez, Freitas, Friedrich, Funeriu, Gahler, Gál, Gaľa, García-Margallo y Marfil, Gardini, Garriga Polledo, Gaubert, Gauzès, Gawronski, Gewalt, Gklavakis, Glattfelder, Goepel, Gomolka, Graça Moura, Gräßle, de Grandes Pascual, Grosch, Grossetête, Guellec, Gutiérrez-Cortines, Gyürk, Hămbășan, Handzlik, Harbour, Heaton-Harris, Hennicot-Schoepges, Herranz García, Hieronymi, Higgins, Hökmark, Hołowczyc, Hoppenstedt, Hudacký, Hybášková, Ibrisagic, Itälä, Jackson, Jałowiecki, Jarzembowski, Jeggle, Jeleva, Jordan Cizelj, Kaczmarek, Karas, Karim, Kasoulides, Kastler, Kelam, Kirkhope, Klamt, Klaß, Koch, Korhola, Kratsa-Tsagaropoulou, Lamassoure, De Lange, Langen, Langendries, Lauk, Lechner, Lehne, Liese, Lo Curto, López-Istúriz White, Lulling, Luque Aguilar, McGuinness, Mann Thomas, Manole, Marinescu, Marques, Martens, Matsis, Matula, Mavrommatis, Mayer, Mayor Oreja, Méndez de Vigo, Mikolášik, Millán Mon, Mitchell, Mladenov, Morin, Naranjo Escobar, Nassauer, Nazare, Nicholson, Niebler, van Nistelrooij, Novak, Olajos, Olbrycht, Őry, Pack, Panayotopoulos-Cassiotou, Papastamkos, Parish, Peterle, Petre, Pietikäinen, Pīks, Pinheiro, Pirker, Pleštinská, Podestà, Pomés Ruiz, Popa, Posdorf, Posselt, Protasiewicz, Purvis, Queiró, Quisthoudt-Rowohl, Rack, Reul, Ribeiro e Castro, Roithová, Rovsing, Rus, Saïfi, Salafranca Sánchez-Neyra, Sanzarello, Sanz Palacio, Sartori, Saryusz-Wolski, Schinas, Schmitt, Schnellhardt, Schöpflin, Schröder, Schwab, Seeber, Siitonen, Silva Peneda, Škottová, Sógor, Sommer, Sonik, Spautz, Šťastný, Stauner, Stavreva, Stevenson, Stolojan, Strejček, Sturdy, Sudre, Surján, Szájer, Tannock, Thyssen, Toubon, Trakatellis, Ulmer, Urutchev, Vakalis, Van Orden, Varvitsiotis, Vatanen, Ventre, Vernola, Vidal-Quadras, Visser, Vlasák, Vlasto, Weber Manfred, Weisgerber, Wieland, Winkler, Wohlin, Wortmann-Kool, Záborská, Zahradil, Zaleski, Zappalà, Zatloukal, Zieleniec, Zvěřina, Zwiefka

PSE: Ayala Sender, Badia i Cutchet, Barón Crespo, Borrell Fontelles, Carnero González, Cercas, Dobolyi, Dührkop Dührkop, Estrela, Fraile Cantón, França, Garcés Ramón, García Pérez, Giuntini, Glante, Grau i Segú, Gurmai, Harangozó, Lavarra, Lyubcheva, Madeira, Marini, Martínez Martínez, Masip Hidalgo, Medina Ortega, Miguélez Ramos, Moreno Sánchez, Obiols i Germà, Panzeri, Pleguezuelos Aguilar, Riera Madurell, Sacconi, Salinas García, Sánchez Presedo, Sornosa Martínez, Tabajdi

UEN: Angelilli, Aylward, Basile, Berlato, Bielan, Borghezio, Boso, Camre, Chruszcz, Crowley, Didžiokas, Foglietta, Foltyn-Kubicka, Grabowski, Janowski, Krasts, Kristovskis, Kuc, Libicki, Maldeikis, Masiel, Muscardini, Mussa, Ó Neachtain, Pęk, Piotrowski, Pirilli, Podkański, Robusti, Rogalski, Roszkowski, Rutowicz, Ryan, Speroni, Szymański, Tatarella, Tomaszewska, Vaidere, Wojciechowski Janusz, Zapałowski, Zīle

Verts/ALE: Smith

Abstention: 157

GUE/NGL: Figueiredo, Guerreiro, Kohlíček, Remek, Rizzo

NI: Binev, Kilroy-Silk, Stoyanov

PSE: Andersson, Antinucci, Antochi, Arif, Arnaoutakis, Assis, Attard-Montalto, Battilocchio, Batzeli, Bedingfield, Beňová, Berès, Berger, Bono, Boștinaru, Botopoulos, Boursier, Bozkurt, Bullmann, Van den Burg, Busquin, Capoulas Santos, Carlotti, Cashman, Castex, Christensen, Corbett, Corbey, Corda, Cottigny, Cremers, Crețu Corina, Crețu Gabriela, Dăncilă, De Keyser, De Michelis, Denanot, Désir, De Vits, Douay, El Khadraoui, Evans Robert, Färm, Fava, Ferreira Anne, Ferreira Elisa, Gebhardt, Geringer de Oedenberg, Gierek, Gill, Goebbels, Gottardi, Grabowska, Grech, Gröner, Groote, Guy-Quint, Hänsch, Hamon, Haug, Hedh, Hegyi, Herczog, Honeyball, Howitt, Hughes, Iotova, Jacobs, Jöns, Juri, Kindermann, Kirilov, Koppa, Kósáné Kovács, Koterec, Krehl, Kreissl-Dörfler, Kuhne, Laignel, Lambrinidis, Le Foll, Lefrançois, Lehtinen, Leinen, Lévai, Liberadzki, Lienemann, Locatelli, Maňka, Martin David, Matsouka, Mikko, Moraes, Morgan, Myller, Napoletano, Neris, Paasilinna, Pagano, Paleckis, Paparizov, Pașcu, Patrie, Peillon, Pittella, Plumb, Podimata, Poignant, Pribetich, Rapkay, Rodust, Rosati, Roth-Behrendt, Rothe, Rouček, Roure, Sakalas, Saks, dos Santos, Sârbu, Savary, Schaldemose, Schulz, Segelström, Simpson, Siwiec, Skinner, Soulage, Stihler, Stockmann, Swoboda, Szejna, Tarand, Teychenné, Thomsen, Țicău, Titley, Trautmann, Tzampazi, Van Lancker, Vaugrenard, Vergnaud, Vigenin, Walter, Weiler, Westlund, Wiersma, Willmott

Verts/ALE: van Buitenen

Corrections to votes and voting intentions

Abstention : Dan Jørgensen

26.   El Khadraoui report A6-0066/2009

Amendment 80

For: 225

ALDE: Griesbeck, Laperrouze

GUE/NGL: Adamou, Aita, Brie, Catania, de Brún, Flasarová, Guidoni, Hénin, Holm, Jouye de Grandmaison, Kaufmann, Liotard, McDonald, Markov, Maštálka, Meijer, Morgantini, Musacchio, Pflüger, Portas, Rizzo, Seppänen, Søndergaard, Strož, Svensson, Triantaphyllides, Uca, Wagenknecht, Zimmer

IND/DEM: Batten, Bloom, Clark, Colman, Dahl, Farage, Goudin, Lundgren, Sinnott, Titford

NI: Binev, Martin Hans-Peter, Stoyanov

PPE-DE: Bonsignore, Brepoels, Graça Moura, Wijkman

PSE: Andersson, Antinucci, Arif, Arnaoutakis, Assis, Battilocchio, Batzeli, Berès, Berger, Berman, Bösch, Bono, Botopoulos, Bozkurt, Bulfon, Bullmann, Van den Burg, Busquin, Carlotti, Cashman, Castex, Chiesa, Christensen, Corbett, Corbey, Corda, Cottigny, Cremers, Crețu Gabriela, Dăncilă, De Keyser, De Michelis, Denanot, Désir, De Vits, Douay, El Khadraoui, Ettl, Evans Robert, Färm, Fava, Fernandes, Ferreira Anne, Ferreira Elisa, Gebhardt, Gierek, Gill, Glante, Grabowska, Grech, Gröner, Groote, Guy-Quint, Hänsch, Hasse Ferreira, Haug, Hedh, Hegyi, Herczog, Honeyball, Howitt, Hughes, Hutchinson, Iotova, Jacobs, Jöns, Jørgensen, Juri, Kindermann, Kirilov, Koppa, Kósáné Kovács, Koterec, Krehl, Kuhne, Laignel, Lambrinidis, Le Foll, Lefrançois, Lehtinen, Leichtfried, Leinen, Liberadzki, Lienemann, Locatelli, Lyubcheva, Madeira, Maňka, Mann Erika, Martin David, Matsouka, Mikko, Moraes, Morgan, Myller, Napoletano, Neris, Paasilinna, Pagano, Paleckis, Paparizov, Patrie, Peillon, Pinior, Pittella, Podimata, Poignant, Prets, Pribetich, Rapkay, Rasmussen, Rodust, Rosati, Roth-Behrendt, Rothe, Rouček, Roure, Sakalas, Saks, Savary, Schaldemose, Schulz, Segelström, Simpson, Siwiec, Skinner, Soulage, Stihler, Stockmann, Swoboda, Szejna, Tarand, Teychenné, Thomsen, Titley, Trautmann, Tzampazi, Van Lancker, Vaugrenard, Vergnaud, Vigenin, Walter, Weiler, Wiersma

UEN: Crowley, Wojciechowski Janusz

Verts/ALE: Aubert, Auken, Beer, Breyer, Buitenweg, Cohn-Bendit, Evans Jill, Flautre, Frassoni, Graefe zu Baringdorf, Hammerstein, Harms, Hassi, Horáček, Isler Béguin, Kusstatscher, Lagendijk, Lambert, Lipietz, Lucas, Onesta, Romeva i Rueda, Rühle, Schlyter, Schmidt Frithjof, Schroedter, Smith, Staes, Trüpel, Voggenhuber, Ždanoka

Against: 442

ALDE: Alvaro, Andrejevs, Attwooll, Baeva, Birutis, Bowles, Budreikaitė, Busk, Bușoi, Cavada, Chatzimarkakis, Cocilovo, Cornillet, Costa, Csibi, Czarnecki Marek Aleksander, Dăianu, Davies, Degutis, Deprez, Dičkutė, Donnici, Drčar Murko, Duff, Ek, Ferrari, Fourtou, Gentvilas, Gibault, Guardans Cambó, Hall, Hennis-Plasschaert, Hyusmenova, Jäätteenmäki, Jensen, Juknevičienė, Kacin, Kazak, Klinz, Krahmer, Lambsdorff, Lax, Lebech, Losco, Ludford, Lynne, Maaten, Manders, Matsakis, Mohácsi, Morillon, Mulder, Newton Dunn, Neyts-Uyttebroeck, Nicholson of Winterbourne, Onyszkiewicz, Ortuondo Larrea, Oviir, Panayotov, Pohjamo, Polfer, Prodi, Raeva, Resetarits, Riis-Jørgensen, Savi, Schmidt Olle, Schuth, Staniszewska, Starkevičiūtė, Sterckx, Susta, Szent-Iványi, Takkula, Toia, Vălean, Van Hecke, Veraldi, Virrankoski, Wallis, Watson, Weber Renate, Wielowieyski

GUE/NGL: Droutsas, Figueiredo, Guerreiro, Pafilis, Ransdorf, Toussas

IND/DEM: Belder, Blokland, Krupa, Tomczak, Wojciechowski Bernard

NI: Allister, Belohorská, Bobošíková, Claeys, Dillen, Giertych, Gollnisch, Hannan, Kozlík, Lang, Le Pen Jean-Marie, Le Pen Marine, Le Rachinel, Martinez, Mölzer, Mote, Rivera, Romagnoli, Schenardi, Vanhecke

PPE-DE: Albertini, Andrikienė, Angelakas, Ashworth, Atkins, Ayuso, Barsi-Pataky, Bartolozzi, Bauer, Beazley, Becsey, Belet, Berend, Bodu, Böge, Bowis, Bradbourn, Braghetto, Brejc, Březina, Brok, Bulzesc, Burke, Bushill-Matthews, Busuttil, Buzek, Cabrnoch, Calia, Callanan, Carollo, Casa, Caspary, del Castillo Vera, Cederschiöld, Chichester, Chiriță, Chmielewski, Coelho, Daul, David, De Blasio, Dehaene, Demetriou, Descamps, Deß, Deva, De Veyrac, Díaz de Mera García Consuegra, Dimitrakopoulos, Doorn, Dover, Doyle, Duchoň, Duka-Zólyomi, Ebner, Ehler, Elles, Esteves, Evans Jonathan, Fajmon, Fatuzzo, Ferber, Fernández Martín, Fjellner, Fontaine, Fouré, Fraga Estévez, Freitas, Friedrich, Funeriu, Gahler, Gál, Gaľa, García-Margallo y Marfil, Gardini, Garriga Polledo, Gaubert, Gauzès, Gawronski, Gewalt, Gklavakis, Glattfelder, Goepel, Gomolka, Gräßle, de Grandes Pascual, Grosch, Grossetête, Guellec, Gutiérrez-Cortines, Gyürk, Hămbășan, Handzlik, Harbour, Heaton-Harris, Hennicot-Schoepges, Herranz García, Hieronymi, Higgins, Hökmark, Hołowczyc, Hoppenstedt, Hudacký, Hybášková, Ibrisagic, Itälä, Jackson, Jałowiecki, Jarzembowski, Jeggle, Jeleva, Jordan Cizelj, Kaczmarek, Kamall, Karas, Karim, Kasoulides, Kastler, Kelam, Kirkhope, Klamt, Klaß, Koch, Korhola, Kratsa-Tsagaropoulou, Lamassoure, Langen, Langendries, Lauk, Lechner, Lehne, Liese, Lo Curto, López-Istúriz White, Lulling, Luque Aguilar, McGuinness, Mann Thomas, Manole, Marinescu, Marques, Martens, Matsis, Matula, Mauro, Mavrommatis, Mayer, Mayor Oreja, Méndez de Vigo, Mikolášik, Millán Mon, Mitchell, Mladenov, Morin, Naranjo Escobar, Nassauer, Nazare, Nicholson, Niebler, Novak, Olajos, Olbrycht, Oomen-Ruijten, Őry, Pack, Panayotopoulos-Cassiotou, Papastamkos, Parish, Peterle, Petre, Pietikäinen, Pīks, Pinheiro, Pirker, Pleštinská, Podestà, Pomés Ruiz, Popa, Posdorf, Posselt, Protasiewicz, Purvis, Queiró, Quisthoudt-Rowohl, Rack, Reul, Ribeiro e Castro, Roithová, Rovsing, Rus, Saïfi, Salafranca Sánchez-Neyra, Sanzarello, Sanz Palacio, Sartori, Saryusz-Wolski, Schierhuber, Schinas, Schmitt, Schnellhardt, Schöpflin, Schröder, Schwab, Seeber, Siitonen, Silva Peneda, Škottová, Sógor, Sommer, Sonik, Spautz, Šťastný, Stauner, Stavreva, Stevenson, Stolojan, Strejček, Sturdy, Sudre, Surján, Szájer, Tannock, Thyssen, Toubon, Trakatellis, Ulmer, Urutchev, Vakalis, Van Orden, Varvitsiotis, Vatanen, Ventre, Vernola, Vidal-Quadras, Visser, Vlasák, Vlasto, Weber Manfred, Weisgerber, Wieland, Winkler, Wohlin, Záborská, Zahradil, Zaleski, Zappalà, Zatloukal, Zdravkova, Zieleniec, Zvěřina, Zwiefka

PSE: Antochi, Ayala Sender, Badia i Cutchet, Barón Crespo, Borrell Fontelles, Boștinaru, Capoulas Santos, Carnero González, Cercas, Crețu Corina, Dobolyi, Dührkop Dührkop, Estrela, Fazakas, Ford, Fraile Cantón, França, Garcés Ramón, García Pérez, Giuntini, Grau i Segú, Gurmai, Harangozó, Lavarra, Lévai, Marini, Martínez Martínez, Masip Hidalgo, Medina Ortega, Miguélez Ramos, Moreno Sánchez, Obiols i Germà, Panzeri, Pleguezuelos Aguilar, Plumb, Riera Madurell, Salinas García, Sánchez Presedo, dos Santos, Sârbu, Sornosa Martínez, Tabajdi, Țicău

UEN: Angelilli, Basile, Berlato, Bielan, Borghezio, Boso, Camre, Chruszcz, Foglietta, Foltyn-Kubicka, Grabowski, Janowski, Krasts, Kristovskis, Kuc, Libicki, Maldeikis, Masiel, Mussa, Ó Neachtain, Pęk, Piotrowski, Pirilli, Podkański, Robusti, Roszkowski, Rutowicz, Speroni, Szymański, Tatarella, Tomaszewska, Vaidere, Zapałowski, Zīle

Abstention: 12

GUE/NGL: Kohlíček, Remek

IND/DEM: Coûteaux

NI: Kilroy-Silk, Knapman, Wise

PSE: Geringer de Oedenberg, Pașcu, Sacconi, Severin

UEN: Rogalski

Verts/ALE: van Buitenen

Corrections to votes and voting intentions

For : Glyn Ford, Eva Lichtenberger

Against : Brian Crowley

27.   El Khadraoui report A6-0066/2009

Amendment 81

For: 230

ALDE: Davies

GUE/NGL: Adamou, Aita, Brie, Catania, de Brún, Flasarová, Guidoni, Hénin, Holm, Jouye de Grandmaison, Kaufmann, Kohlíček, Liotard, McDonald, Markov, Maštálka, Meijer, Morgantini, Musacchio, Pflüger, Portas, Remek, Rizzo, Seppänen, Søndergaard, Strož, Svensson, Triantaphyllides, Uca, Wagenknecht, Zimmer

IND/DEM: Dahl, Goudin, Lundgren

NI: Martin Hans-Peter

PPE-DE: Ebner, Karas, Mauro, Pirker, Rack, Schierhuber, Seeber, Wijkman

PSE: Andersson, Antinucci, Antochi, Arif, Arnaoutakis, Assis, Attard-Montalto, Battilocchio, Batzeli, Bedingfield, Beňová, Berès, Berger, Berman, Bösch, Bono, Boștinaru, Botopoulos, Boursier, Bozkurt, Bulfon, Bullmann, Van den Burg, Busquin, Carlotti, Cashman, Castex, Chiesa, Christensen, Corbett, Corbey, Corda, Cottigny, Cremers, Crețu Corina, Crețu Gabriela, Dăncilă, De Keyser, De Michelis, Denanot, Désir, De Vits, Douay, El Khadraoui, Ettl, Evans Robert, Färm, Falbr, Ferreira Anne, Ferreira Elisa, Ford, Gebhardt, Gierek, Gill, Glante, Gottardi, Grabowska, Gröner, Groote, Guy-Quint, Hänsch, Hamon, Hasse Ferreira, Haug, Hedh, Hegyi, Herczog, Honeyball, Howitt, Hughes, Hutchinson, Iotova, Jacobs, Jöns, Jørgensen, Juri, Kindermann, Kirilov, Koppa, Kósáné Kovács, Koterec, Krehl, Kreissl-Dörfler, Kuhne, Laignel, Lambrinidis, Le Foll, Lefrançois, Lehtinen, Leinen, Lienemann, Locatelli, Lyubcheva, Madeira, Maňka, Mann Erika, Martin David, Matsouka, Mikko, Moraes, Morgan, Myller, Napoletano, Neris, Paasilinna, Pagano, Paleckis, Paparizov, Pașcu, Patrie, Peillon, Pinior, Pittella, Podimata, Poignant, Prets, Pribetich, Rapkay, Rasmussen, Rodust, Rosati, Roth-Behrendt, Rothe, Rouček, Roure, Sakalas, Saks, Sârbu, Savary, Schaldemose, Schulz, Segelström, Severin, Simpson, Siwiec, Skinner, Soulage, Stihler, Stockmann, Swoboda, Szejna, Tarand, Teychenné, Thomsen, Titley, Trautmann, Tzampazi, Van Lancker, Vaugrenard, Vergnaud, Vigenin, Walter, Weiler, Westlund, Wiersma, Willmott

Verts/ALE: Aubert, Auken, Beer, Breyer, Buitenweg, Cohn-Bendit, Evans Jill, Flautre, Frassoni, Graefe zu Baringdorf, Hammerstein, Harms, Hassi, Horáček, Kusstatscher, Lambert, Lichtenberger, Lipietz, Lucas, Onesta, Romeva i Rueda, Rühle, Schlyter, Schmidt Frithjof, Schroedter, Smith, Staes, Trüpel, Voggenhuber, Ždanoka

Against: 436

ALDE: Alvaro, Andrejevs, Attwooll, Baeva, Birutis, Bowles, Budreikaitė, Busk, Bușoi, Cavada, Chatzimarkakis, Cocilovo, Cornillet, Costa, Csibi, Czarnecki Marek Aleksander, Dăianu, Deprez, Dičkutė, Donnici, Drčar Murko, Duff, Ek, Ferrari, Fourtou, Gentvilas, Gibault, Griesbeck, Guardans Cambó, Hall, Hennis-Plasschaert, Hyusmenova, Jäätteenmäki, Jensen, Juknevičienė, Kacin, Kazak, Klinz, Koch-Mehrin, Krahmer, Lambsdorff, Laperrouze, Lax, Lebech, Losco, Ludford, Lynne, Maaten, Manders, Matsakis, Mohácsi, Morillon, Mulder, Newton Dunn, Neyts-Uyttebroeck, Nicholson of Winterbourne, Onyszkiewicz, Ortuondo Larrea, Oviir, Panayotov, Piskorski, Pohjamo, Polfer, Prodi, Raeva, Resetarits, Ries, Riis-Jørgensen, Savi, Schmidt Olle, Schuth, Staniszewska, Starkevičiūtė, Sterckx, Susta, Szent-Iványi, Takkula, Vălean, Van Hecke, Veraldi, Virrankoski, Wallis, Watson, Weber Renate, Wielowieyski

GUE/NGL: Ransdorf

IND/DEM: Batten, Belder, Blokland, Bloom, Clark, Colman, Farage, Krupa, Titford, Tomczak, Wojciechowski Bernard

NI: Allister, Belohorská, Bobošíková, Claeys, Giertych, Gollnisch, Hannan, Knapman, Kozlík, Lang, Le Pen Jean-Marie, Le Pen Marine, Le Rachinel, Martinez, Mölzer, Mote, Rivera, Romagnoli, Schenardi

PPE-DE: Albertini, Andrikienė, Angelakas, Ashworth, Atkins, Audy, Ayuso, Barsi-Pataky, Bartolozzi, Bauer, Beazley, Becsey, Belet, Berend, Bodu, Böge, Bowis, Bradbourn, Braghetto, Brejc, Brepoels, Březina, Brok, Bulzesc, Burke, Bushill-Matthews, Busuttil, Buzek, Cabrnoch, Calia, Callanan, Casa, Caspary, del Castillo Vera, Cederschiöld, Chichester, Chiriță, Chmielewski, Coelho, Daul, David, De Blasio, Dehaene, Demetriou, Descamps, Deß, Deva, De Veyrac, Díaz de Mera García Consuegra, Dimitrakopoulos, Doorn, Dover, Doyle, Duchoň, Duka-Zólyomi, Ehler, Elles, Esteves, Evans Jonathan, Fatuzzo, Ferber, Fernández Martín, Fjellner, Fontaine, Fouré, Fraga Estévez, Freitas, Friedrich, Funeriu, Gahler, Gál, Gaľa, García-Margallo y Marfil, Gardini, Garriga Polledo, Gaubert, Gauzès, Gawronski, Gewalt, Gklavakis, Glattfelder, Goepel, Gomolka, Graça Moura, Gräßle, de Grandes Pascual, Grossetête, Guellec, Gutiérrez-Cortines, Gyürk, Hămbășan, Handzlik, Harbour, Heaton-Harris, Hennicot-Schoepges, Herranz García, Hieronymi, Higgins, Hökmark, Hołowczyc, Hoppenstedt, Hudacký, Hybášková, Ibrisagic, Itälä, Jackson, Jałowiecki, Jarzembowski, Jeggle, Jeleva, Jordan Cizelj, Kaczmarek, Kamall, Karim, Kasoulides, Kastler, Kelam, Kirkhope, Klamt, Klaß, Koch, Korhola, Kratsa-Tsagaropoulou, Lamassoure, De Lange, Langen, Langendries, Lauk, Lechner, Lehne, Liese, Lo Curto, López-Istúriz White, Lulling, Luque Aguilar, McGuinness, Mann Thomas, Manole, Marinescu, Marques, Martens, Matsis, Matula, Mavrommatis, Mayer, Mayor Oreja, Méndez de Vigo, Mikolášik, Millán Mon, Mitchell, Mladenov, Morin, Naranjo Escobar, Nassauer, Nazare, Nicholson, Niebler, Novak, Olajos, Olbrycht, Oomen-Ruijten, Pack, Panayotopoulos-Cassiotou, Papastamkos, Parish, Peterle, Petre, Pieper, Pietikäinen, Pīks, Pinheiro, Pleštinská, Podestà, Pomés Ruiz, Popa, Posdorf, Posselt, Protasiewicz, Purvis, Queiró, Quisthoudt-Rowohl, Reul, Ribeiro e Castro, Roithová, Rovsing, Rus, Saïfi, Salafranca Sánchez-Neyra, Sanzarello, Sanz Palacio, Sartori, Saryusz-Wolski, Schinas, Schmitt, Schnellhardt, Schöpflin, Schröder, Schwab, Siitonen, Silva Peneda, Škottová, Sógor, Sommer, Sonik, Spautz, Šťastný, Stauner, Stavreva, Stevenson, Stolojan, Strejček, Sturdy, Sudre, Surján, Szájer, Tannock, Toubon, Trakatellis, Ulmer, Urutchev, Vakalis, Van Orden, Varvitsiotis, Vatanen, Ventre, Vernola, Vidal-Quadras, Visser, Vlasák, Vlasto, Weber Manfred, Weisgerber, Wieland, Winkler, Wohlin, Zahradil, Zaleski, Zappalà, Zatloukal, Zdravkova, Zieleniec, Zvěřina, Zwiefka

PSE: Ayala Sender, Badia i Cutchet, Barón Crespo, Borrell Fontelles, Capoulas Santos, Carnero González, Cercas, Dobolyi, Dührkop Dührkop, Estrela, Fava, Fazakas, Fraile Cantón, França, Garcés Ramón, García Pérez, Giuntini, Grau i Segú, Gurmai, Harangozó, Lavarra, Lévai, Marini, Martínez Martínez, Masip Hidalgo, Medina Ortega, Miguélez Ramos, Moreno Sánchez, Obiols i Germà, Panzeri, Pleguezuelos Aguilar, Riera Madurell, Salinas García, Sánchez Presedo, dos Santos, Sornosa Martínez, Tabajdi

UEN: Angelilli, Aylward, Basile, Berlato, Bielan, Borghezio, Boso, Camre, Crowley, Didžiokas, Foglietta, Foltyn-Kubicka, Grabowski, Janowski, Krasts, Kristovskis, Kuc, Libicki, Maldeikis, Masiel, Muscardini, Mussa, Ó Neachtain, Pęk, Piotrowski, Pirilli, Robusti, Rogalski, Roszkowski, Rutowicz, Ryan, Speroni, Szymański, Tatarella, Tomaszewska, Vaidere, Wojciechowski Janusz, Zapałowski, Zīle

Verts/ALE: Cramer

Abstention: 18

GUE/NGL: Droutsas, Figueiredo, Guerreiro, Pafilis, Toussas

IND/DEM: Coûteaux, Sinnott

NI: Binev, Dillen, Kilroy-Silk, Stoyanov, Wise

PSE: Fernandes, Geringer de Oedenberg, Liberadzki, Sacconi, Țicău

Verts/ALE: van Buitenen

Corrections to votes and voting intentions

For : Bernard Soulage, Michael Cramer

28.   El Khadraoui report A6-0066/2009

Legislative resolution

For: 359

ALDE: Alvaro, Andrejevs, Attwooll, Baeva, Birutis, Bowles, Busk, Bușoi, Cavada, Chatzimarkakis, Cocilovo, Cornillet, Csibi, Czarnecki Marek Aleksander, Dăianu, Davies, Deprez, Dičkutė, Donnici, Drčar Murko, Duff, Ek, Ferrari, Fourtou, Gentvilas, Gibault, Griesbeck, Guardans Cambó, Hall, Hyusmenova, in 't Veld, Jäätteenmäki, Jensen, Juknevičienė, Kazak, Laperrouze, Lax, Lebech, Losco, Ludford, Matsakis, Mohácsi, Morillon, Newton Dunn, Neyts-Uyttebroeck, Nicholson of Winterbourne, Onyszkiewicz, Ortuondo Larrea, Oviir, Panayotov, Piskorski, Pohjamo, Polfer, Prodi, Raeva, Resetarits, Ries, Riis-Jørgensen, Savi, Schmidt Olle, Schuth, Staniszewska, Starkevičiūtė, Sterckx, Susta, Szent-Iványi, Toia, Vălean, Veraldi, Virrankoski, Wallis, Watson, Weber Renate, Wielowieyski

GUE/NGL: Adamou, Aita, Brie, Catania, de Brún, Flasarová, Guidoni, Holm, Kaufmann, Kohlíček, Liotard, McDonald, Maštálka, Meijer, Morgantini, Musacchio, Pflüger, Portas, Ransdorf, Remek, Seppänen, Søndergaard, Strož, Svensson, Triantaphyllides, Uca, Wagenknecht, Zimmer

IND/DEM: Belder, Blokland, Dahl, Goudin, Lundgren, Wojciechowski Bernard

NI: Belohorská, Gollnisch, Kozlík, Lang, Le Pen Jean-Marie, Le Pen Marine, Le Rachinel, Martin Hans-Peter, Martinez, Mölzer, Rivera, Romagnoli, Schenardi

PPE-DE: Albertini, Audy, Bartolozzi, Bauer, Belet, Brepoels, Calia, Cederschiöld, De Blasio, Dehaene, Descamps, De Veyrac, Dimitrakopoulos, Ebner, Fjellner, Fontaine, Fouré, Gál, Gaubert, Grosch, Grossetête, Guellec, Hennicot-Schoepges, Hieronymi, Hökmark, Hybášková, Ibrisagic, Karas, Langendries, Liese, Manole, Marques, Matsis, Morin, Novak, Olajos, Pietikäinen, Pinheiro, Pirker, Posselt, Rack, Saïfi, Sanzarello, Sartori, Schierhuber, Seeber, Siitonen, Sudre, Thyssen, Toubon, Ulmer, Vlasto, Wijkman, Zappalà

PSE: Andersson, Antinucci, Antochi, Arnaoutakis, Assis, Attard-Montalto, Battilocchio, Batzeli, Bedingfield, Beňová, Berès, Berman, Bono, Boștinaru, Botopoulos, Boursier, Bozkurt, Bullmann, Van den Burg, Busquin, Carlotti, Cashman, Castex, Chiesa, Christensen, Corbett, Corbey, Corda, Cottigny, Cremers, Crețu Corina, Crețu Gabriela, Dăncilă, De Keyser, De Michelis, Denanot, Désir, De Vits, Douay, El Khadraoui, Evans Robert, Färm, Falbr, Fava, Fazakas, Ferreira Elisa, Ford, Gebhardt, Gierek, Gill, Giuntini, Glante, Goebbels, Gottardi, Grabowska, Grech, Gröner, Groote, Gurmai, Guy-Quint, Hänsch, Hamon, Harangozó, Haug, Hedh, Hegyi, Herczog, Honeyball, Howitt, Hughes, Hutchinson, Iotova, Jacobs, Jöns, Jørgensen, Juri, Kirilov, Koppa, Kósáné Kovács, Koterec, Krehl, Kreissl-Dörfler, Kuhne, Lambrinidis, Lavarra, Lefrançois, Lehtinen, Leinen, Lévai, Liberadzki, Locatelli, Lyubcheva, Maňka, Mann Erika, Marini, Martin David, Matsouka, Mikko, Moraes, Morgan, Myller, Napoletano, Neris, Paasilinna, Paleckis, Panzeri, Paparizov, Pașcu, Patrie, Pittella, Plumb, Poignant, Pribetich, Rapkay, Rasmussen, Rodust, Rosati, Roth-Behrendt, Rouček, Roure, Sacconi, Sakalas, Saks, Sârbu, Savary, Schaldemose, Schulz, Segelström, Severin, Simpson, Siwiec, Skinner, Stihler, Stockmann, Szejna, Tarand, Teychenné, Thomsen, Țicău, Titley, Trautmann, Tzampazi, Van Lancker, Vaugrenard, Vergnaud, Vigenin, Walter, Weiler, Westlund, Wiersma, Willmott

UEN: Basile, Camre, Kristovskis, Maldeikis, Pirilli, Vaidere, Zīle

Verts/ALE: Auken, Beer, Breyer, Buitenweg, Cohn-Bendit, Cramer, Evans Jill, Frassoni, Graefe zu Baringdorf, Hammerstein, Harms, Hassi, Isler Béguin, Kusstatscher, Lagendijk, Lambert, Lichtenberger, Lipietz, Lucas, Romeva i Rueda, Schlyter, Schroedter, Smith, Staes, Voggenhuber, Ždanoka

Against: 256

ALDE: Budreikaitė, Degutis, Klinz, Koch-Mehrin, Krahmer, Lambsdorff, Takkula

GUE/NGL: Droutsas, Figueiredo, Guerreiro, Pafilis, Rizzo, Toussas

IND/DEM: Batten, Clark, Colman, Coûteaux, Farage, Krupa, Sinnott, Titford, Tomczak

NI: Allister, Bobošíková, Claeys, Giertych, Hannan, Kilroy-Silk, Knapman, Mote, Vanhecke, Wise

PPE-DE: Andrikienė, Angelakas, Ashworth, Atkins, Ayuso, Beazley, Becsey, Berend, Bodu, Böge, Bonsignore, Bowis, Bradbourn, Braghetto, Brejc, Březina, Brok, Bulzesc, Bushill-Matthews, Busuttil, Buzek, Cabrnoch, Callanan, Carollo, Casa, Caspary, del Castillo Vera, Chichester, Chiriță, Chmielewski, Coelho, Daul, David, Demetriou, Deß, Deva, Díaz de Mera García Consuegra, Doorn, Dover, Duchoň, Duka-Zólyomi, Ehler, Elles, Evans Jonathan, Fajmon, Fatuzzo, Ferber, Fernández Martín, Fraga Estévez, Freitas, Friedrich, Funeriu, Gahler, Gaľa, García-Margallo y Marfil, Gardini, Garriga Polledo, Gauzès, Gawronski, Gewalt, Gklavakis, Goepel, Gomolka, Graça Moura, Gräßle, de Grandes Pascual, Gutiérrez-Cortines, Hămbășan, Handzlik, Harbour, Heaton-Harris, Herranz García, Hołowczyc, Hoppenstedt, Hudacký, Itälä, Jackson, Jałowiecki, Jarzembowski, Jeggle, Jeleva, Jordan Cizelj, Kaczmarek, Kamall, Karim, Kasoulides, Kastler, Kelam, Kirkhope, Klamt, Klaß, Koch, Korhola, Kratsa-Tsagaropoulou, Lamassoure, Langen, Lauk, Lechner, Lehne, Lo Curto, López-Istúriz White, Lulling, Luque Aguilar, Mann Thomas, Marinescu, Martens, Matula, Mauro, Mavrommatis, Mayer, Mayor Oreja, Méndez de Vigo, Mikolášik, Millán Mon, Mitchell, Mladenov, Naranjo Escobar, Nassauer, Nazare, Nicholson, Niebler, van Nistelrooij, Olbrycht, Oomen-Ruijten, Pack, Panayotopoulos-Cassiotou, Papastamkos, Parish, Pieper, Pīks, Pleštinská, Podestà, Pomés Ruiz, Popa, Posdorf, Protasiewicz, Purvis, Queiró, Quisthoudt-Rowohl, Reul, Ribeiro e Castro, Roithová, Rovsing, Rus, Salafranca Sánchez-Neyra, Sanz Palacio, Saryusz-Wolski, Schinas, Schmitt, Schnellhardt, Schöpflin, Schröder, Schwab, Silva Peneda, Škottová, Sógor, Sommer, Sonik, Spautz, Šťastný, Stauner, Stavreva, Stevenson, Stolojan, Strejček, Sturdy, Tannock, Trakatellis, Vakalis, Van Orden, Varvitsiotis, Vatanen, Vernola, Vidal-Quadras, Visser, Vlasák, Weber Manfred, Weisgerber, Wieland, Winkler, Wohlin, Wortmann-Kool, Záborská, Zahradil, Zaleski, Zatloukal, Zdravkova, Zieleniec, Zvěřina, Zwiefka

PSE: Arif, Estrela, dos Santos

UEN: Angelilli, Aylward, Berlato, Bielan, Borghezio, Boso, Chruszcz, Crowley, Didžiokas, Foglietta, Foltyn-Kubicka, Grabowski, Janowski, Kuc, Libicki, Masiel, Mussa, Ó Neachtain, Pęk, Piotrowski, Podkański, Robusti, Rogalski, Roszkowski, Rutowicz, Ryan, Speroni, Szymański, Tomaszewska, Wojciechowski Janusz, Zapałowski

Abstention: 86

ALDE: Costa, Hennis-Plasschaert, Lynne, Maaten, Manders, Mulder, Van Hecke

GUE/NGL: Hénin, Jouye de Grandmaison, Markov

NI: Binev, Dillen, Stoyanov

PPE-DE: Barsi-Pataky, Burke, Doyle, Esteves, Glattfelder, Gyürk, Higgins, De Lange, McGuinness, Őry, Peterle, Petre, Surján, Szájer, Ventre

PSE: Ayala Sender, Badia i Cutchet, Barón Crespo, Berger, Bösch, Borrell Fontelles, Bulfon, Capoulas Santos, Carnero González, Cercas, Dobolyi, Dührkop Dührkop, Ettl, Fraile Cantón, França, Garcés Ramón, García Pérez, Geringer de Oedenberg, Grau i Segú, Hasse Ferreira, Kindermann, Laignel, Le Foll, Leichtfried, Lienemann, Madeira, Martínez Martínez, Masip Hidalgo, Medina Ortega, Miguélez Ramos, Moreno Sánchez, Obiols i Germà, Peillon, Pinior, Pleguezuelos Aguilar, Podimata, Prets, Riera Madurell, Rothe, Salinas García, Sánchez Presedo, Sornosa Martínez, Soulage, Swoboda, Tabajdi

UEN: Krasts, Muscardini, Tatarella

Verts/ALE: Aubert, van Buitenen, Flautre, Horáček, Jonckheer, Onesta, Rühle, Schmidt Frithjof, Trüpel, Turmes

Corrections to votes and voting intentions

For : Etelka Barsi-Pataky, Riccardo Ventre, Marcello Vernola, Giorgio Carollo, Jas Gawronski, Elisabetta Gardini, Guido Podestà, Mario Mauro

Against : Alexander Graf Lambsdorff, Alexander, Alvarom Holger Krahmer, Jorgo Chatzimarkakis, Silvana Koch-Mehrin, Willem Schuth, Wolf Klinz, Esther De Lange, Adrian Manole

Abstention : Emanuel Jardim Fernandes, Sophia in 't Veld, Marusya Ivanova Lyubcheva

29.   Cashman report A6-0077/2009

Amendment 114

For: 564

ALDE: Costa, Degutis, Dičkutė, Donnici, Ferrari, Fourtou, Gibault, Losco, Nicholson of Winterbourne, Polfer, Toia, Van Hecke, Veraldi

GUE/NGL: Adamou, Aita, Catania, de Brún, Droutsas, Figueiredo, Flasarová, Guerreiro, Guidoni, Hénin, Holm, Jouye de Grandmaison, Kaufmann, Kohlíček, Liotard, McDonald, Markov, Maštálka, Meijer, Morgantini, Musacchio, Pafilis, Pflüger, Portas, Ransdorf, Remek, Rizzo, Seppänen, Søndergaard, Strož, Svensson, Toussas, Triantaphyllides, Uca, Wagenknecht, Zimmer

IND/DEM: Batten, Belder, Blokland, Clark, Colman, Dahl, Farage, Krupa, Sinnott, Titford, Tomczak, Wojciechowski Bernard

NI: Binev, Bobošíková, Giertych, Gollnisch, Hannan, Knapman, Lang, Le Pen Jean-Marie, Le Pen Marine, Le Rachinel, Martinez, Mölzer, Rivera, Romagnoli, Schenardi, Stoyanov, Wise

PPE-DE: Albertini, Andrikienė, Angelakas, Ashworth, Atkins, Audy, Ayuso, Barsi-Pataky, Bartolozzi, Bauer, Beazley, Becsey, Belet, Berend, Bodu, Böge, Bonsignore, Bowis, Bradbourn, Braghetto, Brejc, Brepoels, Březina, Brok, Bulzesc, Burke, Bushill-Matthews, Busuttil, Buzek, Cabrnoch, Calia, Callanan, Carollo, Casa, Caspary, del Castillo Vera, Cederschiöld, Chichester, Chiriță, Chmielewski, Coelho, Daul, David, De Blasio, Dehaene, Demetriou, Descamps, Deß, Deva, De Veyrac, Díaz de Mera García Consuegra, Dimitrakopoulos, Doorn, Dover, Doyle, Duchoň, Duka-Zólyomi, Ebner, Ehler, Elles, Esteves, Evans Jonathan, Fajmon, Fatuzzo, Ferber, Fernández Martín, Fjellner, Fontaine, Fouré, Fraga Estévez, Freitas, Friedrich, Funeriu, Gahler, Gál, Gaľa, García-Margallo y Marfil, Gardini, Garriga Polledo, Gaubert, Gauzès, Gawronski, Gewalt, Gklavakis, Glattfelder, Goepel, Gomolka, Graça Moura, Gräßle, de Grandes Pascual, Grossetête, Guellec, Gutiérrez-Cortines, Gyürk, Hămbășan, Handzlik, Harbour, Heaton-Harris, Hennicot-Schoepges, Herranz García, Hieronymi, Higgins, Hökmark, Hołowczyc, Hoppenstedt, Hudacký, Hybášková, Ibrisagic, Jackson, Jałowiecki, Jarzembowski, Jeggle, Jeleva, Jordan Cizelj, Kaczmarek, Kamall, Karas, Karim, Kasoulides, Kastler, Kelam, Kirkhope, Klamt, Klaß, Koch, Korhola, Kratsa-Tsagaropoulou, Lamassoure, De Lange, Langen, Langendries, Lauk, Lechner, Lehne, Liese, Lo Curto, López-Istúriz White, Lulling, Luque Aguilar, McGuinness, Mann Thomas, Manole, Marinescu, Marques, Martens, Matsis, Matula, Mauro, Mavrommatis, Mayer, Mayor Oreja, Méndez de Vigo, Mikolášik, Millán Mon, Mitchell, Mladenov, Morin, Naranjo Escobar, Nassauer, Nazare, Nicholson, Niebler, van Nistelrooij, Novak, Olajos, Olbrycht, Oomen-Ruijten, Őry, Pack, Panayotopoulos-Cassiotou, Papastamkos, Parish, Peterle, Petre, Pieper, Pīks, Pinheiro, Pirker, Pleštinská, Podestà, Pomés Ruiz, Popa, Posdorf, Posselt, Protasiewicz, Purvis, Queiró, Quisthoudt-Rowohl, Rack, Reul, Ribeiro e Castro, Roithová, Rovsing, Rus, Saïfi, Salafranca Sánchez-Neyra, Sanzarello, Sanz Palacio, Sartori, Saryusz-Wolski, Schierhuber, Schinas, Schmitt, Schnellhardt, Schöpflin, Schröder, Schwab, Seeber, Siitonen, Silva Peneda, Škottová, Sógor, Sommer, Sonik, Šťastný, Stauner, Stavreva, Stevenson, Stolojan, Strejček, Sturdy, Sudre, Surján, Szájer, Tannock, Thyssen, Toubon, Trakatellis, Ulmer, Urutchev, Vakalis, Varvitsiotis, Vatanen, Vernola, Vidal-Quadras, Visser, Vlasák, Vlasto, Weber Manfred, Weisgerber, Wieland, Wijkman, Winkler, Wohlin, Wortmann-Kool, Zahradil, Zaleski, Zappalà, Zatloukal, Zdravkova, Zieleniec, Zvěřina, Zwiefka

PSE: Andersson, Antinucci, Antochi, Arif, Arnaoutakis, Assis, Attard-Montalto, Ayala Sender, Badia i Cutchet, Barón Crespo, Battilocchio, Batzeli, Bedingfield, Beňová, Berès, Berger, Berman, Bösch, Bono, Borrell Fontelles, Boștinaru, Botopoulos, Boursier, Bozkurt, Bulfon, Bullmann, Van den Burg, Busquin, Capoulas Santos, Carlotti, Carnero González, Cashman, Castex, Cercas, Chiesa, Christensen, Corbett, Corda, Cottigny, Cremers, Crețu Corina, Crețu Gabriela, Dăncilă, De Keyser, De Michelis, Denanot, Désir, De Vits, Dobolyi, Dührkop Dührkop, El Khadraoui, Estrela, Ettl, Evans Robert, Färm, Falbr, Fazakas, Fernandes, Ferreira Anne, Ferreira Elisa, Ford, Fraile Cantón, França, Garcés Ramón, García Pérez, Gebhardt, Geringer de Oedenberg, Gierek, Gill, Giuntini, Glante, Goebbels, Gottardi, Grabowska, Grau i Segú, Grech, Gröner, Groote, Gurmai, Guy-Quint, Hänsch, Harangozó, Hasse Ferreira, Haug, Hedh, Hegyi, Herczog, Honeyball, Howitt, Hughes, Hutchinson, Iotova, Jacobs, Jöns, Jørgensen, Juri, Kindermann, Kirilov, Koppa, Kósáné Kovács, Koterec, Krehl, Kreissl-Dörfler, Kuhne, Laignel, Lambrinidis, Lavarra, Le Foll, Lefrançois, Lehtinen, Leichtfried, Leinen, Lévai, Liberadzki, Lienemann, Locatelli, Lyubcheva, Madeira, Maňka, Mann Erika, Marini, Martin David, Martínez Martínez, Masip Hidalgo, Matsouka, Medina Ortega, Miguélez Ramos, Mikko, Moraes, Moreno Sánchez, Morgan, Napoletano, Neris, Obiols i Germà, Paasilinna, Pagano, Paleckis, Panzeri, Paparizov, Pașcu, Patrie, Peillon, Pinior, Pittella, Pleguezuelos Aguilar, Plumb, Podimata, Poignant, Prets, Pribetich, Rapkay, Rasmussen, Riera Madurell, Rodust, Rosati, Roth-Behrendt, Rothe, Rouček, Roure, Sacconi, Sakalas, Saks, Salinas García, dos Santos, Sârbu, Savary, Schaldemose, Schulz, Segelström, Severin, Simpson, Siwiec, Skinner, Sornosa Martínez, Soulage, Stihler, Stockmann, Swoboda, Szejna, Tabajdi, Tarand, Teychenné, Thomsen, Țicău, Titley, Trautmann, Tzampazi, Van Lancker, Vaugrenard, Vergnaud, Vigenin, Wiersma, Willmott

UEN: Angelilli, Aylward, Basile, Berlato, Bielan, Borghezio, Boso, Camre, Chruszcz, Crowley, Didžiokas, Foglietta, Grabowski, Janowski, Krasts, Kristovskis, Kuc, Libicki, Maldeikis, Masiel, Muscardini, Mussa, Ó Neachtain, Pęk, Piotrowski, Pirilli, Podkański, Robusti, Rogalski, Roszkowski, Rutowicz, Ryan, Speroni, Szymański, Tatarella, Tomaszewska, Vaidere, Wojciechowski Janusz, Zapałowski, Zīle

Against: 120

ALDE: Alvaro, Andrejevs, Attwooll, Baeva, Birutis, Bowles, Budreikaitė, Busk, Bușoi, Cavada, Chatzimarkakis, Cocilovo, Cornillet, Csibi, Czarnecki Marek Aleksander, Dăianu, Davies, Deprez, Drčar Murko, Duff, Ek, Gentvilas, Griesbeck, Guardans Cambó, Hall, Hyusmenova, in 't Veld, Jäätteenmäki, Jensen, Juknevičienė, Kacin, Kazak, Klinz, Koch-Mehrin, Krahmer, Lambsdorff, Laperrouze, Lax, Lebech, Ludford, Lynne, Maaten, Manders, Matsakis, Mohácsi, Morillon, Mulder, Newton Dunn, Neyts-Uyttebroeck, Onyszkiewicz, Ortuondo Larrea, Oviir, Panayotov, Piskorski, Pohjamo, Prodi, Raeva, Resetarits, Ries, Riis-Jørgensen, Savi, Schmidt Olle, Staniszewska, Starkevičiūtė, Sterckx, Susta, Szent-Iványi, Takkula, Vălean, Virrankoski, Wallis, Watson, Weber Renate, Wielowieyski

GUE/NGL: Brie

IND/DEM: Goudin, Lundgren

NI: Allister, Belohorská, Kozlík, Martin Hans-Peter

PPE-DE: Itälä, Pietikäinen, Spautz, Ventre

PSE: Corbey, Sánchez Presedo

Verts/ALE: Aubert, Auken, Beer, Breyer, Buitenweg, Cohn-Bendit, Cramer, Evans Jill, Flautre, Frassoni, Graefe zu Baringdorf, Hammerstein, Harms, Hassi, Isler Béguin, Jonckheer, Kusstatscher, Lagendijk, Lambert, Lipietz, Lucas, Onesta, Romeva i Rueda, Rühle, Schlyter, Schmidt Frithjof, Schroedter, Smith, Staes, Trüpel, Turmes, Voggenhuber, Ždanoka

Abstention: 7

IND/DEM: Bloom, Coûteaux

NI: Claeys, Kilroy-Silk, Mote, Vanhecke

Verts/ALE: van Buitenen

Corrections to votes and voting intentions

For : Antolín Sánchez Presedo

30.   Cashman report A6-0077/2009

Amendment 115

For: 548

ALDE: Costa, Degutis, Dičkutė, Donnici, Ferrari, Fourtou, Gibault, Kacin, Losco, Ludford, Veraldi

GUE/NGL: Adamou, Aita, Catania, de Brún, Droutsas, Figueiredo, Flasarová, Guerreiro, Guidoni, Hénin, Holm, Jouye de Grandmaison, Kaufmann, Kohlíček, Liotard, McDonald, Markov, Maštálka, Meijer, Morgantini, Musacchio, Pafilis, Pflüger, Portas, Ransdorf, Remek, Rizzo, Seppänen, Søndergaard, Strož, Svensson, Toussas, Triantaphyllides, Uca, Wagenknecht, Zimmer

IND/DEM: Belder, Blokland, Dahl, Krupa, Sinnott, Tomczak, Wojciechowski Bernard

NI: Allister, Bobošíková, Giertych, Gollnisch, Hannan, Kilroy-Silk, Knapman, Lang, Le Pen Jean-Marie, Le Pen Marine, Martinez, Mölzer, Rivera, Romagnoli, Schenardi, Stoyanov, Wise

PPE-DE: Albertini, Andrikienė, Angelakas, Ashworth, Atkins, Audy, Ayuso, Barsi-Pataky, Bartolozzi, Bauer, Beazley, Becsey, Belet, Berend, Bodu, Böge, Bonsignore, Bowis, Bradbourn, Braghetto, Brejc, Březina, Bulzesc, Burke, Bushill-Matthews, Buzek, Cabrnoch, Calia, Callanan, Carollo, Caspary, del Castillo Vera, Cederschiöld, Chichester, Chiriță, Chmielewski, Coelho, Daul, David, De Blasio, Dehaene, Demetriou, Descamps, Deß, Deva, De Veyrac, Díaz de Mera García Consuegra, Dimitrakopoulos, Doorn, Dover, Doyle, Duchoň, Duka-Zólyomi, Ebner, Ehler, Elles, Esteves, Evans Jonathan, Fajmon, Fatuzzo, Ferber, Fernández Martín, Fjellner, Fontaine, Fouré, Fraga Estévez, Freitas, Friedrich, Funeriu, Gál, Gaľa, García-Margallo y Marfil, Gardini, Garriga Polledo, Gaubert, Gauzès, Gawronski, Gewalt, Gklavakis, Glattfelder, Goepel, Gomolka, Graça Moura, Gräßle, de Grandes Pascual, Grosch, Grossetête, Guellec, Gutiérrez-Cortines, Gyürk, Hămbășan, Handzlik, Harbour, Heaton-Harris, Hennicot-Schoepges, Herranz García, Hieronymi, Higgins, Hołowczyc, Hoppenstedt, Hudacký, Hybášková, Ibrisagic, Itälä, Jackson, Jałowiecki, Jarzembowski, Jeggle, Jeleva, Jordan Cizelj, Kaczmarek, Karas, Karim, Kasoulides, Kastler, Kelam, Kirkhope, Klamt, Klaß, Koch, Korhola, Kratsa-Tsagaropoulou, Lamassoure, De Lange, Langen, Langendries, Lauk, Lechner, Lehne, Liese, Lo Curto, López-Istúriz White, Lulling, Luque Aguilar, McGuinness, Mann Thomas, Manole, Marinescu, Marques, Martens, Matsis, Matula, Mauro, Mavrommatis, Mayer, Mayor Oreja, Méndez de Vigo, Mikolášik, Millán Mon, Mitchell, Mladenov, Morin, Nassauer, Nazare, Nicholson, Niebler, van Nistelrooij, Novak, Olajos, Olbrycht, Oomen-Ruijten, Őry, Pack, Panayotopoulos-Cassiotou, Papastamkos, Parish, Peterle, Petre, Pieper, Pīks, Pinheiro, Pirker, Pleštinská, Podestà, Pomés Ruiz, Popa, Posdorf, Posselt, Protasiewicz, Purvis, Queiró, Quisthoudt-Rowohl, Rack, Reul, Ribeiro e Castro, Roithová, Rovsing, Rus, Saïfi, Salafranca Sánchez-Neyra, Sanzarello, Sanz Palacio, Sartori, Saryusz-Wolski, Schierhuber, Schinas, Schmitt, Schnellhardt, Schöpflin, Schröder, Schwab, Seeber, Siitonen, Silva Peneda, Škottová, Sógor, Sommer, Sonik, Spautz, Šťastný, Stauner, Stavreva, Stevenson, Stolojan, Strejček, Sturdy, Sudre, Surján, Szájer, Tannock, Thyssen, Toubon, Trakatellis, Ulmer, Urutchev, Vakalis, Varvitsiotis, Vatanen, Vernola, Vidal-Quadras, Visser, Vlasák, Vlasto, Weber Manfred, Weisgerber, Wieland, Winkler, Wortmann-Kool, Záborská, Zahradil, Zaleski, Zappalà, Zatloukal, Zdravkova, Zieleniec, Zvěřina, Zwiefka

PSE: Andersson, Antinucci, Antochi, Arif, Arnaoutakis, Assis, Ayala Sender, Badia i Cutchet, Barón Crespo, Battilocchio, Beňová, Berès, Bösch, Bono, Borrell Fontelles, Boștinaru, Botopoulos, Boursier, Bozkurt, Bulfon, Bullmann, Van den Burg, Busquin, Capoulas Santos, Carlotti, Carnero González, Cashman, Castex, Cercas, Chiesa, Christensen, Corbett, Corbey, Corda, Cottigny, Cremers, Crețu Corina, Crețu Gabriela, Dăncilă, De Keyser, De Michelis, Denanot, Désir, De Vits, Dobolyi, Douay, Dührkop Dührkop, El Khadraoui, Estrela, Ettl, Evans Robert, Färm, Falbr, Fava, Fazakas, Fernandes, Ferreira Anne, Ferreira Elisa, Ford, Fraile Cantón, França, Garcés Ramón, García Pérez, Gebhardt, Geringer de Oedenberg, Gierek, Gill, Giuntini, Glante, Goebbels, Gottardi, Grabowska, Grau i Segú, Gröner, Groote, Gurmai, Guy-Quint, Hänsch, Hamon, Harangozó, Hasse Ferreira, Haug, Hedh, Hegyi, Herczog, Honeyball, Howitt, Hughes, Hutchinson, Iotova, Jacobs, Jørgensen, Juri, Kindermann, Kirilov, Koppa, Kósáné Kovács, Koterec, Krehl, Kreissl-Dörfler, Kuhne, Laignel, Lambrinidis, Lavarra, Le Foll, Lefrançois, Lehtinen, Leichtfried, Leinen, Lévai, Liberadzki, Lienemann, Locatelli, Lyubcheva, Madeira, Maňka, Mann Erika, Marini, Martin David, Martínez Martínez, Masip Hidalgo, Matsouka, Medina Ortega, Miguélez Ramos, Mikko, Moraes, Moreno Sánchez, Morgan, Napoletano, Neris, Obiols i Germà, Paasilinna, Pagano, Paleckis, Panzeri, Paparizov, Pașcu, Peillon, Pinior, Pittella, Pleguezuelos Aguilar, Plumb, Podimata, Poignant, Prets, Pribetich, Rapkay, Rasmussen, Riera Madurell, Rodust, Rosati, Roth-Behrendt, Rothe, Rouček, Roure, Sacconi, Sakalas, Saks, Salinas García, Sánchez Presedo, dos Santos, Sârbu, Savary, Schaldemose, Schulz, Segelström, Severin, Simpson, Siwiec, Skinner, Sornosa Martínez, Soulage, Stihler, Swoboda, Szejna, Tabajdi, Tarand, Teychenné, Thomsen, Țicău, Titley, Trautmann, Tzampazi, Van Lancker, Vaugrenard, Vergnaud, Vigenin, Walter, Weiler, Westlund, Wiersma, Willmott

UEN: Angelilli, Aylward, Basile, Berlato, Bielan, Borghezio, Boso, Camre, Chruszcz, Crowley, Didžiokas, Foltyn-Kubicka, Grabowski, Janowski, Krasts, Kristovskis, Libicki, Maldeikis, Masiel, Muscardini, Mussa, Ó Neachtain, Piotrowski, Pirilli, Podkański, Robusti, Rogalski, Roszkowski, Rutowicz, Ryan, Speroni, Szymański, Tatarella, Tomaszewska, Vaidere, Wojciechowski Janusz, Zapałowski, Zīle

Against: 124

ALDE: Andrejevs, Attwooll, Baeva, Birutis, Bowles, Budreikaitė, Busk, Cocilovo, Cornillet, Csibi, Czarnecki Marek Aleksander, Dăianu, Davies, Deprez, Drčar Murko, Duff, Ek, Gentvilas, Griesbeck, Guardans Cambó, Hall, Hennis-Plasschaert, Hyusmenova, in 't Veld, Jäätteenmäki, Jensen, Kazak, Klinz, Koch-Mehrin, Krahmer, Laperrouze, Lax, Lebech, Lynne, Maaten, Manders, Matsakis, Mohácsi, Morillon, Mulder, Newton Dunn, Neyts-Uyttebroeck, Nicholson of Winterbourne, Onyszkiewicz, Ortuondo Larrea, Oviir, Panayotov, Piskorski, Pohjamo, Polfer, Prodi, Raeva, Resetarits, Ries, Riis-Jørgensen, Savi, Schmidt Olle, Staniszewska, Starkevičiūtė, Sterckx, Susta, Szent-Iványi, Takkula, Vălean, Van Hecke, Virrankoski, Wallis, Watson, Weber Renate, Wielowieyski

GUE/NGL: Brie

IND/DEM: Batten, Bloom, Clark, Colman, Coûteaux, Farage, Goudin, Lundgren, Titford

NI: Belohorská, Claeys, Dillen, Kozlík, Martin Hans-Peter, Vanhecke

PPE-DE: Hökmark, Pietikäinen, Wohlin

PSE: Attard-Montalto, Grech

UEN: Pęk

Verts/ALE: Aubert, Auken, Beer, Breyer, Buitenweg, Cramer, Evans Jill, Flautre, Frassoni, Graefe zu Baringdorf, Hammerstein, Harms, Hassi, Horáček, Isler Béguin, Jonckheer, Kusstatscher, Lagendijk, Lambert, Lipietz, Lucas, Onesta, Romeva i Rueda, Rühle, Schlyter, Schmidt Frithjof, Schroedter, Smith, Staes, Turmes, Voggenhuber, Ždanoka

Abstention: 11

ALDE: Alvaro, Bușoi, Cavada, Chatzimarkakis

NI: Le Rachinel, Mote

PPE-DE: Brepoels, Busuttil, Casa, Ventre

Verts/ALE: van Buitenen

Corrections to votes and voting intentions

For : Simon Busuttil, David Casa, Gunnar Hökmark

Against : Jens Holm, Søren Bo Søndergaard, Eva-Britt Svensson, Erik Meijer, Hanne Dahl, Kartika Tamara Liotard

31.   Cashman report A6-0077/2009

Amendment 85/1

For: 692

ALDE: Alvaro, Andrejevs, Attwooll, Baeva, Birutis, Bowles, Budreikaitė, Busk, Bușoi, Cavada, Chatzimarkakis, Cocilovo, Cornillet, Costa, Csibi, Czarnecki Marek Aleksander, Dăianu, Davies, Degutis, Deprez, Dičkutė, Donnici, Drčar Murko, Duff, Ek, Ferrari, Fourtou, Gentvilas, Gibault, Griesbeck, Guardans Cambó, Hall, Hyusmenova, in 't Veld, Jäätteenmäki, Jensen, Juknevičienė, Kacin, Kazak, Klinz, Koch-Mehrin, Krahmer, Lambsdorff, Laperrouze, Lax, Lebech, Losco, Ludford, Lynne, Maaten, Manders, Matsakis, Mohácsi, Morillon, Mulder, Newton Dunn, Neyts-Uyttebroeck, Nicholson of Winterbourne, Onyszkiewicz, Ortuondo Larrea, Oviir, Panayotov, Piskorski, Pohjamo, Polfer, Prodi, Raeva, Resetarits, Ries, Riis-Jørgensen, Savi, Schmidt Olle, Schuth, Staniszewska, Starkevičiūtė, Sterckx, Susta, Szent-Iványi, Takkula, Toia, Vălean, Van Hecke, Veraldi, Virrankoski, Wallis, Watson, Weber Renate, Wielowieyski

GUE/NGL: Adamou, Aita, Brie, Catania, de Brún, Droutsas, Figueiredo, Flasarová, Guerreiro, Guidoni, Hénin, Holm, Jouye de Grandmaison, Kaufmann, Kohlíček, Liotard, McDonald, Markov, Maštálka, Meijer, Morgantini, Musacchio, Pafilis, Pflüger, Portas, Ransdorf, Remek, Rizzo, Seppänen, Søndergaard, Strož, Svensson, Toussas, Triantaphyllides, Uca, Zimmer

IND/DEM: Batten, Belder, Blokland, Bloom, Clark, Colman, Dahl, Farage, Goudin, Krupa, Lundgren, Sinnott, Titford, Tomczak, Wojciechowski Bernard

NI: Allister, Belohorská, Binev, Bobošíková, Claeys, Dillen, Gollnisch, Hannan, Kilroy-Silk, Knapman, Lang, Le Pen Jean-Marie, Le Pen Marine, Le Rachinel, Martin Hans-Peter, Martinez, Mölzer, Rivera, Romagnoli, Schenardi, Stoyanov, Vanhecke, Wise

PPE-DE: Albertini, Andrikienė, Angelakas, Ashworth, Atkins, Audy, Ayuso, Barsi-Pataky, Bartolozzi, Bauer, Beazley, Becsey, Belet, Berend, Bodu, Böge, Bonsignore, Bowis, Bradbourn, Braghetto, Brejc, Brepoels, Březina, Brok, Bulzesc, Burke, Bushill-Matthews, Busuttil, Buzek, Cabrnoch, Calia, Callanan, Carollo, Casa, Caspary, del Castillo Vera, Cederschiöld, Chichester, Chiriță, Chmielewski, Coelho, Daul, David, De Blasio, Dehaene, Demetriou, Descamps, Deß, Deva, De Veyrac, Díaz de Mera García Consuegra, Dimitrakopoulos, Doorn, Dover, Doyle, Duchoň, Duka-Zólyomi, Ebner, Ehler, Elles, Esteves, Evans Jonathan, Fajmon, Fatuzzo, Ferber, Fernández Martín, Fjellner, Fontaine, Fouré, Fraga Estévez, Freitas, Friedrich, Funeriu, Gahler, Gál, Gaľa, García-Margallo y Marfil, Gardini, Garriga Polledo, Gaubert, Gauzès, Gawronski, Gewalt, Gklavakis, Glattfelder, Goepel, Gomolka, Graça Moura, de Grandes Pascual, Grosch, Grossetête, Guellec, Gutiérrez-Cortines, Gyürk, Hămbășan, Handzlik, Harbour, Heaton-Harris, Hennicot-Schoepges, Herranz García, Hieronymi, Higgins, Hökmark, Hołowczyc, Hoppenstedt, Hudacký, Hybášková, Ibrisagic, Jackson, Jałowiecki, Jarzembowski, Jeggle, Jeleva, Jordan Cizelj, Kaczmarek, Kamall, Karas, Karim, Kasoulides, Kastler, Kelam, Kirkhope, Klamt, Klaß, Koch, Korhola, Kratsa-Tsagaropoulou, Lamassoure, De Lange, Langen, Langendries, Lauk, Lechner, Lehne, Liese, Lo Curto, López-Istúriz White, Lulling, Luque Aguilar, McGuinness, Mann Thomas, Manole, Marinescu, Marques, Martens, Matsis, Matula, Mauro, Mavrommatis, Mayer, Mayor Oreja, Méndez de Vigo, Mikolášik, Millán Mon, Mitchell, Mladenov, Morin, Naranjo Escobar, Nassauer, Nazare, Nicholson, Niebler, van Nistelrooij, Novak, Olajos, Olbrycht, Oomen-Ruijten, Őry, Pack, Panayotopoulos-Cassiotou, Papastamkos, Parish, Peterle, Petre, Pieper, Pīks, Pinheiro, Pirker, Pleštinská, Podestà, Pomés Ruiz, Popa, Posdorf, Posselt, Protasiewicz, Purvis, Queiró, Quisthoudt-Rowohl, Rack, Reul, Ribeiro e Castro, Roithová, Rovsing, Rus, Saïfi, Salafranca Sánchez-Neyra, Sanzarello, Sanz Palacio, Sartori, Saryusz-Wolski, Schierhuber, Schinas, Schmitt, Schnellhardt, Schöpflin, Schröder, Schwab, Seeber, Silva Peneda, Škottová, Sógor, Sommer, Sonik, Spautz, Šťastný, Stauner, Stavreva, Stevenson, Stolojan, Strejček, Sturdy, Sudre, Surján, Szájer, Tannock, Thyssen, Toubon, Trakatellis, Ulmer, Urutchev, Vakalis, Van Orden, Varvitsiotis, Vatanen, Ventre, Vernola, Vidal-Quadras, Visser, Vlasák, Vlasto, Weber Manfred, Weisgerber, Wieland, Wijkman, Winkler, Wohlin, Wortmann-Kool, Záborská, Zahradil, Zaleski, Zappalà, Zatloukal, Zdravkova, Zieleniec, Zvěřina, Zwiefka

PSE: Andersson, Antinucci, Antochi, Arif, Arnaoutakis, Assis, Attard-Montalto, Ayala Sender, Badia i Cutchet, Barón Crespo, Battilocchio, Batzeli, Bedingfield, Beňová, Berès, Berger, Berman, Bösch, Bono, Borrell Fontelles, Boștinaru, Botopoulos, Boursier, Bozkurt, Bulfon, Bullmann, Van den Burg, Busquin, Capoulas Santos, Carlotti, Carnero González, Cashman, Castex, Cercas, Chiesa, Christensen, Corbett, Corbey, Corda, Cottigny, Cremers, Crețu Corina, Crețu Gabriela, Dăncilă, De Keyser, De Michelis, Denanot, Désir, De Vits, Dobolyi, Douay, Dührkop Dührkop, El Khadraoui, Estrela, Ettl, Evans Robert, Färm, Falbr, Fava, Fazakas, Fernandes, Ferreira Anne, Ferreira Elisa, Ford, Fraile Cantón, França, Garcés Ramón, García Pérez, Gebhardt, Geringer de Oedenberg, Gierek, Gill, Giuntini, Glante, Goebbels, Gottardi, Grabowska, Grau i Segú, Grech, Gröner, Groote, Guy-Quint, Hänsch, Hamon, Harangozó, Hasse Ferreira, Haug, Hedh, Hegyi, Herczog, Honeyball, Howitt, Hughes, Hutchinson, Iotova, Jacobs, Jöns, Jørgensen, Kindermann, Kirilov, Koppa, Kósáné Kovács, Koterec, Krehl, Kreissl-Dörfler, Kuhne, Laignel, Lambrinidis, Lavarra, Le Foll, Lefrançois, Lehtinen, Leinen, Lévai, Liberadzki, Lienemann, Locatelli, Lyubcheva, Madeira, Maňka, Mann Erika, Marini, Martin David, Martínez Martínez, Masip Hidalgo, Matsouka, Medina Ortega, Miguélez Ramos, Mikko, Moraes, Moreno Sánchez, Morgan, Myller, Napoletano, Neris, Obiols i Germà, Paasilinna, Pagano, Paleckis, Panzeri, Paparizov, Pașcu, Patrie, Peillon, Pinior, Pittella, Pleguezuelos Aguilar, Plumb, Podimata, Poignant, Prets, Pribetich, Rapkay, Rasmussen, Riera Madurell, Rodust, Rosati, Roth-Behrendt, Rothe, Rouček, Roure, Sacconi, Sakalas, Saks, Salinas García, Sánchez Presedo, dos Santos, Sârbu, Savary, Schaldemose, Schulz, Segelström, Severin, Simpson, Siwiec, Skinner, Sornosa Martínez, Soulage, Stihler, Stockmann, Swoboda, Szejna, Tabajdi, Tarand, Teychenné, Thomsen, Țicău, Titley, Trautmann, Tzampazi, Van Lancker, Vaugrenard, Vergnaud, Vigenin, Walter, Weiler, Westlund, Wiersma, Willmott

UEN: Angelilli, Aylward, Basile, Berlato, Bielan, Borghezio, Boso, Camre, Chruszcz, Crowley, Foglietta, Foltyn-Kubicka, Grabowski, Janowski, Krasts, Kristovskis, Kuc, Libicki, Maldeikis, Masiel, Muscardini, Mussa, Ó Neachtain, Pęk, Piotrowski, Pirilli, Podkański, Robusti, Rogalski, Roszkowski, Rutowicz, Ryan, Speroni, Szymański, Tatarella, Tomaszewska, Vaidere, Wojciechowski Janusz, Zapałowski, Zīle

Verts/ALE: Aubert, Auken, Beer, Breyer, Buitenweg, Cohn-Bendit, Cramer, Evans Jill, Flautre, Frassoni, Graefe zu Baringdorf, Hammerstein, Harms, Hassi, Horáček, Isler Béguin, Jonckheer, Kusstatscher, Lagendijk, Lambert, Lichtenberger, Lipietz, Lucas, Onesta, Romeva i Rueda, Rühle, Schlyter, Schmidt Frithjof, Schroedter, Smith, Staes, Trüpel, Turmes, Voggenhuber, Ždanoka

Against: 4

NI: Giertych

PPE-DE: Itälä, Pietikäinen, Siitonen

Abstention: 4

IND/DEM: Coûteaux

NI: Mote

UEN: Didžiokas

Verts/ALE: van Buitenen

Corrections to votes and voting intentions

For : Sirpa Pietikäinen, Eva-Riitta Siitonen, Ville Itälä

32.   Cashman report A6-0077/2009

Amendment 85/2

For: 229

ALDE: Alvaro, Andrejevs, Attwooll, Baeva, Birutis, Bowles, Budreikaitė, Busk, Bușoi, Cavada, Chatzimarkakis, Cocilovo, Costa, Csibi, Dăianu, Dičkutė, Donnici, Drčar Murko, Duff, Ek, Ferrari, Fourtou, Gentvilas, Gibault, Griesbeck, Guardans Cambó, Hall, Hennis-Plasschaert, Hyusmenova, in 't Veld, Jäätteenmäki, Jensen, Juknevičienė, Kacin, Kazak, Klinz, Krahmer, Lambsdorff, Laperrouze, Lax, Lebech, Losco, Ludford, Lynne, Maaten, Manders, Matsakis, Mohácsi, Morillon, Mulder, Newton Dunn, Neyts-Uyttebroeck, Nicholson of Winterbourne, Onyszkiewicz, Ortuondo Larrea, Oviir, Panayotov, Pohjamo, Polfer, Prodi, Raeva, Resetarits, Ries, Riis-Jørgensen, Savi, Schmidt Olle, Schuth, Staniszewska, Starkevičiūtė, Sterckx, Susta, Szent-Iványi, Toia, Vălean, Van Hecke, Veraldi, Virrankoski, Wallis, Watson, Weber Renate, Wielowieyski

GUE/NGL: Adamou, Aita, Brie, de Brún, Droutsas, Figueiredo, Flasarová, Hénin, Holm, Jouye de Grandmaison, Kaufmann, Kohlíček, Liotard, McDonald, Markov, Maštálka, Meijer, Musacchio, Pafilis, Portas, Ransdorf, Remek, Seppänen, Søndergaard, Strož, Svensson, Toussas, Triantaphyllides, Uca, Wagenknecht, Zimmer

IND/DEM: Belder, Blokland, Bloom, Clark, Colman, Dahl, Farage, Goudin, Lundgren, Sinnott, Titford

NI: Allister, Belohorská, Binev, Bobošíková, Claeys, Dillen, Gollnisch, Kozlík, Le Pen Jean-Marie, Le Pen Marine, Martin Hans-Peter, Schenardi, Stoyanov, Vanhecke

PPE-DE: Belet, Brejc, Busuttil, Carollo, Casa, Dehaene, Dover, Evans Jonathan, Gaľa, Graça Moura, Hybášková, Thyssen, Wohlin

PSE: Andersson, Attard-Montalto, Bedingfield, Beňová, Capoulas Santos, Christensen, Corbett, Corbey, Färm, Fava, França, Giuntini, Gottardi, Grech, Haug, Hedh, Jørgensen, Lévai, Locatelli, Maňka, Marini, Myller, Napoletano, Obiols i Germà, Paasilinna, Pagano, Panzeri, Pittella, Rasmussen, Sacconi, Schaldemose, Segelström, Thomsen, Westlund

UEN: Angelilli, Basile, Berlato, Borghezio, Boso, Camre, Crowley, Foglietta, Muscardini, Mussa, Ó Neachtain, Pęk, Pirilli, Robusti, Speroni, Tatarella, Wojciechowski Janusz

Verts/ALE: Aubert, Auken, Breyer, Buitenweg, Cramer, Evans Jill, Flautre, Graefe zu Baringdorf, Hammerstein, Harms, Hassi, Horáček, Isler Béguin, Jonckheer, Kusstatscher, Lagendijk, Lambert, Lichtenberger, Lipietz, Lucas, Onesta, Romeva i Rueda, Rühle, Schlyter, Schmidt Frithjof, Staes, Trüpel, Ždanoka

Against: 396

ALDE: Deprez

IND/DEM: Krupa, Tomczak, Wojciechowski Bernard

NI: Giertych, Hannan, Rivera

PPE-DE: Albertini, Andrikienė, Angelakas, Ashworth, Atkins, Audy, Ayuso, Barsi-Pataky, Bartolozzi, Bauer, Beazley, Becsey, Berend, Bodu, Böge, Bowis, Bradbourn, Braghetto, Březina, Bulzesc, Burke, Bushill-Matthews, Buzek, Cabrnoch, Calia, Caspary, del Castillo Vera, Cederschiöld, Chichester, Chiriță, Chmielewski, Coelho, Daul, David, De Blasio, Demetriou, Descamps, Deß, Deva, De Veyrac, Díaz de Mera García Consuegra, Dimitrakopoulos, Doorn, Doyle, Duchoň, Duka-Zólyomi, Ebner, Ehler, Elles, Esteves, Fajmon, Fatuzzo, Fernández Martín, Fjellner, Fontaine, Fouré, Fraga Estévez, Freitas, Friedrich, Funeriu, Gahler, Gál, García-Margallo y Marfil, Gardini, Garriga Polledo, Gaubert, Gauzès, Gawronski, Gewalt, Gklavakis, Glattfelder, Gomolka, de Grandes Pascual, Grosch, Grossetête, Guellec, Gutiérrez-Cortines, Gyürk, Hămbășan, Handzlik, Harbour, Heaton-Harris, Hennicot-Schoepges, Herranz García, Hieronymi, Higgins, Hökmark, Hołowczyc, Hoppenstedt, Hudacký, Ibrisagic, Itälä, Jackson, Jałowiecki, Jarzembowski, Jeggle, Jeleva, Jordan Cizelj, Kaczmarek, Kamall, Karas, Karim, Kasoulides, Kastler, Kelam, Klamt, Klaß, Koch, Korhola, Kratsa-Tsagaropoulou, Lamassoure, De Lange, Langen, Langendries, Lauk, Lechner, Lehne, Liese, Lo Curto, López-Istúriz White, Luque Aguilar, McGuinness, Mann Thomas, Manole, Marinescu, Marques, Martens, Matsis, Matula, Mauro, Mavrommatis, Mayer, Méndez de Vigo, Mikolášik, Millán Mon, Mitchell, Mladenov, Morin, Naranjo Escobar, Nassauer, Nazare, Niebler, van Nistelrooij, Novak, Olajos, Olbrycht, Pack, Panayotopoulos-Cassiotou, Papastamkos, Parish, Peterle, Petre, Pieper, Pietikäinen, Pīks, Pinheiro, Pirker, Pleštinská, Podestà, Pomés Ruiz, Popa, Posdorf, Posselt, Protasiewicz, Purvis, Queiró, Quisthoudt-Rowohl, Rack, Reul, Ribeiro e Castro, Rovsing, Rus, Saïfi, Salafranca Sánchez-Neyra, Sanzarello, Sanz Palacio, Sartori, Saryusz-Wolski, Schierhuber, Schinas, Schnellhardt, Schöpflin, Schröder, Siitonen, Silva Peneda, Škottová, Sógor, Sommer, Sonik, Spautz, Šťastný, Stauner, Stavreva, Stevenson, Stolojan, Strejček, Sturdy, Sudre, Surján, Szájer, Tannock, Toubon, Trakatellis, Ulmer, Urutchev, Vakalis, Van Orden, Varvitsiotis, Ventre, Vernola, Vidal-Quadras, Visser, Vlasák, Vlasto, Weber Manfred, Weisgerber, Wieland, Wijkman, Winkler, Wortmann-Kool, Zahradil, Zaleski, Zappalà, Zatloukal, Zieleniec, Zvěřina, Zwiefka

PSE: Antinucci, Antochi, Arif, Arnaoutakis, Assis, Ayala Sender, Badia i Cutchet, Barón Crespo, Battilocchio, Berès, Berger, Bösch, Bono, Borrell Fontelles, Boștinaru, Botopoulos, Boursier, Bozkurt, Bulfon, Bullmann, Van den Burg, Busquin, Carlotti, Carnero González, Cashman, Castex, Cercas, Chiesa, Corda, Cottigny, Cremers, Crețu Corina, Crețu Gabriela, Dăncilă, De Keyser, De Michelis, Denanot, De Vits, Douay, El Khadraoui, Estrela, Ettl, Evans Robert, Falbr, Fazakas, Fernandes, Ferreira Anne, Ferreira Elisa, Ford, Fraile Cantón, Garcés Ramón, García Pérez, Gebhardt, Geringer de Oedenberg, Gierek, Glante, Grabowska, Grau i Segú, Groote, Guy-Quint, Harangozó, Hasse Ferreira, Hegyi, Herczog, Honeyball, Howitt, Hughes, Hutchinson, Iotova, Jacobs, Jöns, Kindermann, Kirilov, Koppa, Kósáné Kovács, Koterec, Kreissl-Dörfler, Kuhne, Laignel, Lambrinidis, Le Foll, Lefrançois, Lehtinen, Liberadzki, Lienemann, Lyubcheva, Madeira, Mann Erika, Martin David, Martínez Martínez, Masip Hidalgo, Matsouka, Medina Ortega, Miguélez Ramos, Mikko, Moraes, Moreno Sánchez, Morgan, Neris, Paleckis, Pașcu, Pleguezuelos Aguilar, Plumb, Podimata, Poignant, Pribetich, Rapkay, Riera Madurell, Rothe, Rouček, Roure, Sakalas, Saks, Salinas García, Sánchez Presedo, dos Santos, Sârbu, Savary, Severin, Simpson, Siwiec, Skinner, Sornosa Martínez, Soulage, Stihler, Stockmann, Swoboda, Szejna, Tabajdi, Tarand, Teychenné, Țicău, Titley, Trautmann, Tzampazi, Van Lancker, Vaugrenard, Vergnaud, Vigenin, Walter, Weiler, Willmott

UEN: Chruszcz, Foltyn-Kubicka, Grabowski, Janowski, Krasts, Kristovskis, Kuc, Libicki, Maldeikis, Masiel, Piotrowski, Podkański, Rogalski, Roszkowski, Rutowicz, Szymański, Tomaszewska, Vaidere, Zapałowski, Zīle

Abstention: 9

IND/DEM: Coûteaux

NI: Kilroy-Silk, Knapman, Mote, Wise

PPE-DE: Brepoels

PSE: Wiersma

UEN: Didžiokas

Verts/ALE: van Buitenen

Corrections to votes and voting intentions

Against : Raimon Obiols i Germà, Richard Corbett

33.   Cashman report A6-0077/2009

Amendment 116

For: 549

ALDE: Cornillet, Costa, Degutis, Deprez, Dičkutė, Donnici, Ferrari, Fourtou, Gibault, Kazak, Krahmer, Lambsdorff, Losco, Veraldi

GUE/NGL: Adamou, Aita, Brie, Catania, de Brún, Droutsas, Figueiredo, Flasarová, Guerreiro, Guidoni, Hénin, Holm, Jouye de Grandmaison, Kaufmann, Liotard, McDonald, Markov, Maštálka, Meijer, Morgantini, Musacchio, Pafilis, Pflüger, Portas, Ransdorf, Remek, Rizzo, Seppänen, Strož, Svensson, Toussas, Triantaphyllides, Uca, Wagenknecht, Zimmer

IND/DEM: Batten, Belder, Blokland, Bloom, Clark, Colman, Dahl, Farage, Sinnott, Titford, Wojciechowski Bernard

NI: Allister, Binev, Bobošíková, Giertych, Gollnisch, Hannan, Kilroy-Silk, Knapman, Lang, Le Pen Jean-Marie, Le Pen Marine, Le Rachinel, Martinez, Rivera, Romagnoli, Schenardi, Stoyanov, Wise

PPE-DE: Albertini, Andrikienė, Angelakas, Ashworth, Atkins, Audy, Ayuso, Barsi-Pataky, Bartolozzi, Bauer, Beazley, Becsey, Belet, Berend, Bodu, Böge, Bonsignore, Bowis, Bradbourn, Braghetto, Brejc, Brepoels, Březina, Brok, Bulzesc, Burke, Bushill-Matthews, Busuttil, Buzek, Calia, Callanan, Carollo, Casa, Caspary, del Castillo Vera, Cederschiöld, Chichester, Chiriță, Chmielewski, Coelho, Daul, David, De Blasio, Dehaene, Demetriou, Descamps, Deß, Deva, De Veyrac, Díaz de Mera García Consuegra, Dimitrakopoulos, Doorn, Dover, Doyle, Duchoň, Duka-Zólyomi, Ebner, Ehler, Elles, Esteves, Evans Jonathan, Fajmon, Fatuzzo, Ferber, Fernández Martín, Fjellner, Fontaine, Fouré, Fraga Estévez, Freitas, Friedrich, Funeriu, Gahler, Gál, García-Margallo y Marfil, Gardini, Garriga Polledo, Gaubert, Gauzès, Gawronski, Gewalt, Gklavakis, Glattfelder, Goepel, Gomolka, Graça Moura, de Grandes Pascual, Grosch, Grossetête, Guellec, Gutiérrez-Cortines, Gyürk, Hămbășan, Handzlik, Harbour, Heaton-Harris, Hennicot-Schoepges, Herranz García, Hieronymi, Higgins, Hökmark, Hołowczyc, Hoppenstedt, Hudacký, Hybášková, Ibrisagic, Itälä, Jackson, Jałowiecki, Jarzembowski, Jeggle, Jeleva, Jordan Cizelj, Kaczmarek, Kamall, Karas, Karim, Kasoulides, Kastler, Kelam, Kirkhope, Klamt, Klaß, Koch, Korhola, Kratsa-Tsagaropoulou, Lamassoure, De Lange, Langen, Langendries, Lauk, Lechner, Lehne, Liese, Lo Curto, López-Istúriz White, Lulling, Luque Aguilar, McGuinness, Mann Thomas, Manole, Marinescu, Marques, Matsis, Matula, Mauro, Mavrommatis, Mayer, Mayor Oreja, Méndez de Vigo, Mikolášik, Millán Mon, Mitchell, Mladenov, Morin, Naranjo Escobar, Nassauer, Nazare, Nicholson, Niebler, van Nistelrooij, Novak, Olajos, Olbrycht, Oomen-Ruijten, Őry, Pack, Panayotopoulos-Cassiotou, Papastamkos, Parish, Peterle, Petre, Pīks, Pinheiro, Pirker, Pleštinská, Podestà, Pomés Ruiz, Popa, Posdorf, Posselt, Protasiewicz, Purvis, Queiró, Quisthoudt-Rowohl, Rack, Reul, Ribeiro e Castro, Roithová, Rovsing, Rus, Saïfi, Salafranca Sánchez-Neyra, Sanzarello, Sanz Palacio, Sartori, Saryusz-Wolski, Schierhuber, Schinas, Schmitt, Schnellhardt, Schöpflin, Schröder, Schwab, Seeber, Siitonen, Silva Peneda, Škottová, Sógor, Sommer, Sonik, Spautz, Šťastný, Stauner, Stavreva, Stevenson, Stolojan, Strejček, Sturdy, Sudre, Surján, Szájer, Tannock, Thyssen, Toubon, Trakatellis, Ulmer, Urutchev, Vakalis, Van Orden, Varvitsiotis, Vatanen, Ventre, Vernola, Vidal-Quadras, Visser, Vlasák, Vlasto, Weber Manfred, Weisgerber, Wieland, Wijkman, Winkler, Wortmann-Kool, Záborská, Zahradil, Zaleski, Zappalà, Zatloukal, Zdravkova, Zieleniec, Zvěřina, Zwiefka

PSE: Andersson, Antinucci, Antochi, Arif, Assis, Ayala Sender, Badia i Cutchet, Barón Crespo, Battilocchio, Beňová, Berès, Berger, Bösch, Bono, Borrell Fontelles, Boștinaru, Boursier, Bulfon, Bullmann, Busquin, Carlotti, Carnero González, Cashman, Castex, Cercas, Chiesa, Christensen, Corbett, Corda, Cottigny, Crețu Gabriela, Dăncilă, De Keyser, De Michelis, Denanot, Désir, De Vits, Dobolyi, Douay, Dührkop Dührkop, El Khadraoui, Estrela, Ettl, Evans Robert, Färm, Falbr, Fava, Fazakas, Fernandes, Ferreira Anne, Ferreira Elisa, Ford, Fraile Cantón, França, Garcés Ramón, García Pérez, Gebhardt, Geringer de Oedenberg, Gierek, Gill, Giuntini, Glante, Goebbels, Gottardi, Grabowska, Grau i Segú, Gröner, Groote, Gurmai, Guy-Quint, Hänsch, Harangozó, Hasse Ferreira, Haug, Hedh, Hegyi, Herczog, Honeyball, Howitt, Hughes, Hutchinson, Iotova, Juri, Kindermann, Kósáné Kovács, Koterec, Krehl, Kreissl-Dörfler, Kuhne, Laignel, Lavarra, Le Foll, Lefrançois, Lehtinen, Leichtfried, Leinen, Lévai, Liberadzki, Lienemann, Locatelli, Lyubcheva, Madeira, Maňka, Mann Erika, Marini, Martin David, Martínez Martínez, Masip Hidalgo, Medina Ortega, Miguélez Ramos, Mikko, Moraes, Moreno Sánchez, Morgan, Myller, Napoletano, Neris, Obiols i Germà, Paasilinna, Pagano, Paleckis, Panzeri, Paparizov, Pașcu, Patrie, Peillon, Pinior, Pittella, Pleguezuelos Aguilar, Plumb, Poignant, Prets, Pribetich, Rapkay, Rasmussen, Riera Madurell, Rodust, Rosati, Roth-Behrendt, Rothe, Rouček, Roure, Sacconi, Sakalas, Saks, Salinas García, Sánchez Presedo, dos Santos, Sârbu, Savary, Schaldemose, Schulz, Segelström, Severin, Simpson, Siwiec, Skinner, Sornosa Martínez, Soulage, Stihler, Stockmann, Swoboda, Szejna, Tabajdi, Tarand, Teychenné, Thomsen, Țicău, Titley, Trautmann, Van Lancker, Vaugrenard, Vergnaud, Vigenin, Walter, Weiler, Westlund, Willmott

UEN: Angelilli, Aylward, Basile, Berlato, Borghezio, Boso, Camre, Chruszcz, Crowley, Didžiokas, Foglietta, Foltyn-Kubicka, Grabowski, Janowski, Krasts, Kristovskis, Kuc, Libicki, Maldeikis, Masiel, Muscardini, Mussa, Ó Neachtain, Pęk, Piotrowski, Pirilli, Podkański, Robusti, Rogalski, Roszkowski, Rutowicz, Ryan, Speroni, Szymański, Tatarella, Tomaszewska, Vaidere, Wojciechowski Janusz, Zapałowski, Zīle

Against: 127

ALDE: Alvaro, Andrejevs, Attwooll, Baeva, Birutis, Bowles, Budreikaitė, Busk, Bușoi, Chatzimarkakis, Cocilovo, Csibi, Czarnecki Marek Aleksander, Dăianu, Drčar Murko, Duff, Ek, Gentvilas, Griesbeck, Guardans Cambó, Hall, Hennis-Plasschaert, Hyusmenova, in 't Veld, Jäätteenmäki, Jensen, Juknevičienė, Kacin, Klinz, Koch-Mehrin, Laperrouze, Lax, Lebech, Ludford, Lynne, Maaten, Manders, Matsakis, Mohácsi, Morillon, Mulder, Newton Dunn, Neyts-Uyttebroeck, Nicholson of Winterbourne, Onyszkiewicz, Ortuondo Larrea, Oviir, Panayotov, Piskorski, Pohjamo, Polfer, Prodi, Raeva, Resetarits, Ries, Riis-Jørgensen, Savi, Schmidt Olle, Staniszewska, Starkevičiūtė, Sterckx, Susta, Szent-Iványi, Takkula, Vălean, Van Hecke, Virrankoski, Wallis, Watson, Weber Renate, Wielowieyski

IND/DEM: Goudin, Lundgren

NI: Belohorská, Claeys, Dillen, Kozlík, Martin Hans-Peter, Mölzer, Vanhecke

PPE-DE: Pietikäinen, Wohlin

PSE: Attard-Montalto, Bedingfield, Berman, Bozkurt, Van den Burg, Corbey, Cremers, Crețu Corina, Grech, Jacobs

UEN: Bielan

Verts/ALE: Aubert, Auken, Beer, Breyer, Buitenweg, Cohn-Bendit, Cramer, Evans Jill, Flautre, Frassoni, Graefe zu Baringdorf, Hammerstein, Harms, Hassi, Horáček, Isler Béguin, Jonckheer, Kusstatscher, Lagendijk, Lambert, Lichtenberger, Lucas, Onesta, Romeva i Rueda, Rühle, Schlyter, Schmidt Frithjof, Schroedter, Smith, Staes, Trüpel, Turmes, Voggenhuber, Ždanoka

Abstention: 18

ALDE: Cavada

IND/DEM: Coûteaux, Krupa, Tomczak

NI: Mote

PPE-DE: Pieper

PSE: Arnaoutakis, Batzeli, Botopoulos, Jørgensen, Kirilov, Koppa, Lambrinidis, Matsouka, Podimata, Tzampazi, Wiersma

Verts/ALE: van Buitenen

Corrections to votes and voting intentions

For : Dan Jørgensen

34.   Cashman report A6-0077/2009

Amended Commission proposal

For: 439

ALDE: Alvaro, Andrejevs, Attwooll, Baeva, Birutis, Bowles, Budreikaitė, Busk, Bușoi, Cavada, Chatzimarkakis, Cocilovo, Costa, Csibi, Czarnecki Marek Aleksander, Dăianu, Davies, Degutis, Deprez, Dičkutė, Donnici, Drčar Murko, Duff, Ek, Ferrari, Gentvilas, Griesbeck, Guardans Cambó, Hall, Hennis-Plasschaert, Hyusmenova, in 't Veld, Jäätteenmäki, Jensen, Juknevičienė, Kacin, Kazak, Klinz, Koch-Mehrin, Krahmer, Lambsdorff, Laperrouze, Lax, Lebech, Losco, Ludford, Lynne, Maaten, Manders, Matsakis, Mohácsi, Morillon, Mulder, Newton Dunn, Neyts-Uyttebroeck, Nicholson of Winterbourne, Onyszkiewicz, Ortuondo Larrea, Oviir, Panayotov, Piskorski, Pohjamo, Polfer, Prodi, Raeva, Resetarits, Ries, Riis-Jørgensen, Savi, Schmidt Olle, Staniszewska, Starkevičiūtė, Sterckx, Susta, Szent-Iványi, Takkula, Toia, Vălean, Van Hecke, Veraldi, Virrankoski, Wallis, Watson, Weber Renate, Wielowieyski

GUE/NGL: Adamou, Aita, Brie, Catania, de Brún, Figueiredo, Flasarová, Guerreiro, Guidoni, Hénin, Holm, Jouye de Grandmaison, Kaufmann, Kohlíček, Liotard, McDonald, Markov, Maštálka, Meijer, Morgantini, Musacchio, Pflüger, Portas, Ransdorf, Remek, Rizzo, Seppänen, Søndergaard, Strož, Svensson, Triantaphyllides, Uca, Wagenknecht, Zimmer

IND/DEM: Belder, Blokland, Colman, Dahl, Goudin, Lundgren, Sinnott, Wojciechowski Bernard

NI: Belohorská, Binev, Claeys, Dillen, Gollnisch, Lang, Le Pen Jean-Marie, Le Pen Marine, Le Rachinel, Martin Hans-Peter, Martinez, Mölzer, Rivera, Romagnoli, Schenardi, Stoyanov, Vanhecke

PPE-DE: Berend, Bodu, Brepoels, Busuttil, Casa, Cederschiöld, Doorn, Fjellner, Friedrich, Grosch, Hökmark, Hybášková, Ibrisagic, Itälä, Korhola, De Lange, Langendries, Manole, Pietikäinen, Siitonen, Visser, Wijkman, Wohlin

PSE: Andersson, Antinucci, Antochi, Arif, Arnaoutakis, Assis, Attard-Montalto, Ayala Sender, Badia i Cutchet, Barón Crespo, Battilocchio, Batzeli, Bedingfield, Beňová, Berès, Berger, Berman, Bösch, Bono, Borrell Fontelles, Boștinaru, Botopoulos, Boursier, Bozkurt, Bulfon, Bullmann, Van den Burg, Busquin, Capoulas Santos, Carlotti, Carnero González, Cashman, Castex, Cercas, Chiesa, Christensen, Corbett, Corbey, Corda, Cottigny, Cremers, Crețu Corina, Crețu Gabriela, Dăncilă, De Keyser, De Michelis, Denanot, Désir, De Vits, Dobolyi, Douay, Dührkop Dührkop, El Khadraoui, Estrela, Ettl, Evans Robert, Färm, Falbr, Fava, Fazakas, Fernandes, Ferreira Anne, Ferreira Elisa, Ford, Fraile Cantón, França, Garcés Ramón, García Pérez, Gebhardt, Geringer de Oedenberg, Gierek, Gill, Giuntini, Glante, Gottardi, Grabowska, Grau i Segú, Grech, Gröner, Groote, Gurmai, Guy-Quint, Hänsch, Hamon, Harangozó, Hasse Ferreira, Haug, Hedh, Hegyi, Herczog, Honeyball, Howitt, Hughes, Hutchinson, Iotova, Jacobs, Jöns, Juri, Kindermann, Kirilov, Koppa, Kósáné Kovács, Koterec, Krehl, Kreissl-Dörfler, Kuhne, Laignel, Lambrinidis, Lavarra, Le Foll, Lefrançois, Lehtinen, Leichtfried, Leinen, Lévai, Liberadzki, Lienemann, Locatelli, Lyubcheva, Madeira, Maňka, Mann Erika, Marini, Martin David, Martínez Martínez, Masip Hidalgo, Matsouka, Medina Ortega, Miguélez Ramos, Mikko, Moraes, Moreno Sánchez, Morgan, Myller, Napoletano, Neris, Obiols i Germà, Paasilinna, Pagano, Paleckis, Panzeri, Paparizov, Pașcu, Patrie, Peillon, Pinior, Pittella, Pleguezuelos Aguilar, Plumb, Podimata, Poignant, Prets, Pribetich, Rapkay, Rasmussen, Riera Madurell, Rodust, Roth-Behrendt, Rothe, Rouček, Roure, Sacconi, Sakalas, Saks, Salinas García, Sánchez Presedo, dos Santos, Sârbu, Savary, Schaldemose, Schulz, Segelström, Severin, Simpson, Siwiec, Skinner, Sornosa Martínez, Soulage, Stihler, Stockmann, Swoboda, Szejna, Tabajdi, Tarand, Teychenné, Thomsen, Țicău, Titley, Trautmann, Tzampazi, Van Lancker, Vaugrenard, Vergnaud, Vigenin, Walter, Weiler, Westlund, Wiersma, Willmott

UEN: Angelilli, Aylward, Basile, Berlato, Bielan, Borghezio, Boso, Camre, Chruszcz, Crowley, Didžiokas, Foglietta, Foltyn-Kubicka, Grabowski, Janowski, Krasts, Kristovskis, Kuc, Libicki, Maldeikis, Masiel, Mussa, Ó Neachtain, Piotrowski, Pirilli, Podkański, Robusti, Rogalski, Roszkowski, Rutowicz, Ryan, Speroni, Szymański, Tatarella, Tomaszewska, Vaidere, Wojciechowski Janusz, Zīle

Verts/ALE: Aubert, Auken, Beer, Breyer, Buitenweg, Cohn-Bendit, Cramer, Evans Jill, Flautre, Frassoni, Graefe zu Baringdorf, Hammerstein, Harms, Hassi, Horáček, Isler Béguin, Jonckheer, Kusstatscher, Lagendijk, Lambert, Lichtenberger, Lipietz, Lucas, Onesta, Romeva i Rueda, Rühle, Schlyter, Schmidt Frithjof, Schroedter, Smith, Staes, Trüpel, Turmes, Voggenhuber, Ždanoka

Against: 200

IND/DEM: Coûteaux

NI: Allister, Giertych, Kilroy-Silk, Knapman, Mote, Wise

PPE-DE: Albertini, Andrikienė, Angelakas, Ayuso, Barsi-Pataky, Bartolozzi, Bauer, Beazley, Becsey, Böge, Bonsignore, Braghetto, Brejc, Březina, Brok, Bulzesc, Buzek, Cabrnoch, Calia, Callanan, Carollo, Caspary, del Castillo Vera, Chiriță, Chmielewski, Coelho, David, De Blasio, Dehaene, Demetriou, Deß, Díaz de Mera García Consuegra, Dimitrakopoulos, Dover, Duchoň, Duka-Zólyomi, Ebner, Ehler, Esteves, Fajmon, Fatuzzo, Ferber, Fernández Martín, Fraga Estévez, Freitas, Funeriu, Gahler, Gál, Gaľa, García-Margallo y Marfil, Gardini, Garriga Polledo, Gauzès, Gawronski, Gewalt, Gklavakis, Glattfelder, Goepel, Gomolka, Graça Moura, Gräßle, de Grandes Pascual, Gutiérrez-Cortines, Gyürk, Hămbășan, Handzlik, Hennicot-Schoepges, Herranz García, Hieronymi, Higgins, Hołowczyc, Hoppenstedt, Hudacký, Jałowiecki, Jarzembowski, Jeggle, Jeleva, Jordan Cizelj, Kaczmarek, Karas, Kasoulides, Kastler, Kelam, Klamt, Klaß, Koch, Kratsa-Tsagaropoulou, Lamassoure, Langen, Lauk, Lechner, Lehne, Liese, Lo Curto, López-Istúriz White, Lulling, Luque Aguilar, Mann Thomas, Marinescu, Marques, Martens, Matsis, Matula, Mavrommatis, Mayer, Mayor Oreja, Méndez de Vigo, Mikolášik, Millán Mon, Mladenov, Naranjo Escobar, Nassauer, Nazare, Niebler, van Nistelrooij, Novak, Olajos, Olbrycht, Oomen-Ruijten, Őry, Pack, Panayotopoulos-Cassiotou, Papastamkos, Peterle, Petre, Pieper, Pīks, Pinheiro, Pirker, Pleštinská, Podestà, Pomés Ruiz, Popa, Posdorf, Posselt, Protasiewicz, Queiró, Quisthoudt-Rowohl, Rack, Reul, Ribeiro e Castro, Roithová, Rovsing, Rus, Salafranca Sánchez-Neyra, Sanzarello, Sanz Palacio, Sartori, Saryusz-Wolski, Schierhuber, Schinas, Schmitt, Schnellhardt, Schöpflin, Schröder, Schwab, Seeber, Silva Peneda, Škottová, Sógor, Sommer, Sonik, Spautz, Šťastný, Stauner, Stavreva, Stolojan, Strejček, Surján, Szájer, Toubon, Trakatellis, Ulmer, Urutchev, Vakalis, Varvitsiotis, Vatanen, Ventre, Vernola, Vidal-Quadras, Vlasák, Weber Manfred, Weisgerber, Wieland, Winkler, Wortmann-Kool, Záborská, Zahradil, Zaleski, Zappalà, Zdravkova, Zvěřina, Zwiefka

Abstention: 57

ALDE: Cornillet, Fourtou, Gibault

GUE/NGL: Droutsas, Pafilis, Toussas

IND/DEM: Batten, Bloom, Clark, Farage, Krupa, Titford, Tomczak

NI: Hannan

PPE-DE: Ashworth, Atkins, Audy, Bowis, Bradbourn, Burke, Bushill-Matthews, Chichester, Descamps, Deva, De Veyrac, Doyle, Elles, Evans Jonathan, Fontaine, Fouré, Gaubert, Grossetête, Guellec, Harbour, Heaton-Harris, Jackson, Kamall, Karim, Kirkhope, McGuinness, Mauro, Mitchell, Morin, Nicholson, Parish, Purvis, Saïfi, Stevenson, Sturdy, Sudre, Tannock, Thyssen, Van Orden, Vlasto, Zatloukal, Zieleniec

Verts/ALE: van Buitenen

Corrections to votes and voting intentions

For : Jim Allister, Dan Jørgensen

Against : Rolf Berend, Ingo Friedrich

Abstention : Jacques Toubon

35.   Andersson report A6-0052/2009

Motion for a resolution

For: 609

ALDE: Alvaro, Andrejevs, Attwooll, Baeva, Birutis, Bowles, Budreikaitė, Busk, Bușoi, Cavada, Chatzimarkakis, Cocilovo, Cornillet, Costa, Csibi, Czarnecki Marek Aleksander, Dăianu, Degutis, Deprez, Dičkutė, Donnici, Drčar Murko, Duff, Ek, Ferrari, Fourtou, Gentvilas, Gibault, Griesbeck, Guardans Cambó, Hall, Hyusmenova, in 't Veld, Jäätteenmäki, Jensen, Juknevičienė, Kacin, Kazak, Klinz, Koch-Mehrin, Krahmer, Lambsdorff, Laperrouze, Lebech, Losco, Ludford, Lynne, Maaten, Manders, Matsakis, Mohácsi, Morillon, Mulder, Newton Dunn, Neyts-Uyttebroeck, Nicholson of Winterbourne, Onyszkiewicz, Ortuondo Larrea, Oviir, Panayotov, Piskorski, Pohjamo, Polfer, Prodi, Raeva, Resetarits, Ries, Riis-Jørgensen, Savi, Schmidt Olle, Schuth, Staniszewska, Starkevičiūtė, Sterckx, Susta, Szent-Iványi, Takkula, Vălean, Van Hecke, Veraldi, Virrankoski, Wallis, Watson, Weber Renate, Wielowieyski

GUE/NGL: Holm, Seppänen

IND/DEM: Belder, Blokland, Dahl, Goudin, Lundgren, Sinnott, Tomczak, Wojciechowski Bernard

NI: Belohorská, Binev, Hannan, Kozlík, Martin Hans-Peter, Rivera, Romagnoli, Stoyanov

PPE-DE: Albertini, Andrikienė, Angelakas, Audy, Ayuso, Barsi-Pataky, Bartolozzi, Bauer, Beazley, Becsey, Belet, Berend, Bodu, Böge, Bonsignore, Braghetto, Brejc, Brepoels, Březina, Brok, Bulzesc, Burke, Busuttil, Buzek, Cabrnoch, Calia, Carollo, Casa, Caspary, del Castillo Vera, Cederschiöld, Chiriță, Chmielewski, Coelho, Daul, David, De Blasio, Dehaene, Demetriou, Descamps, Deß, Deva, De Veyrac, Díaz de Mera García Consuegra, Dimitrakopoulos, Doorn, Dover, Doyle, Duchoň, Duka-Zólyomi, Ebner, Elles, Esteves, Fajmon, Ferber, Fernández Martín, Fjellner, Fontaine, Fouré, Fraga Estévez, Freitas, Friedrich, Funeriu, Gahler, Gál, Gaľa, García-Margallo y Marfil, Gardini, Gaubert, Gauzès, Gawronski, Gewalt, Gklavakis, Glattfelder, Goepel, Gomolka, Graça Moura, Gräßle, de Grandes Pascual, Grosch, Grossetête, Guellec, Gutiérrez-Cortines, Gyürk, Hămbășan, Handzlik, Hennicot-Schoepges, Herranz García, Hieronymi, Higgins, Hökmark, Hołowczyc, Hoppenstedt, Hudacký, Hybášková, Itälä, Jałowiecki, Jarzembowski, Jeggle, Jeleva, Jordan Cizelj, Kaczmarek, Karas, Kasoulides, Kastler, Kelam, Klamt, Klaß, Koch, Korhola, Kratsa-Tsagaropoulou, Lamassoure, De Lange, Langen, Langendries, Lauk, Lechner, Lehne, Liese, Lo Curto, López-Istúriz White, Lulling, Luque Aguilar, McGuinness, Mann Thomas, Manole, Marinescu, Marques, Martens, Matsis, Matula, Mauro, Mavrommatis, Mayer, Méndez de Vigo, Mikolášik, Millán Mon, Mitchell, Morin, Naranjo Escobar, Nassauer, Nazare, Niebler, van Nistelrooij, Novak, Olajos, Olbrycht, Oomen-Ruijten, Őry, Pack, Panayotopoulos-Cassiotou, Papastamkos, Peterle, Petre, Pieper, Pietikäinen, Pīks, Pinheiro, Pirker, Pleštinská, Podestà, Pomés Ruiz, Popa, Posdorf, Posselt, Protasiewicz, Queiró, Quisthoudt-Rowohl, Rack, Reul, Ribeiro e Castro, Roithová, Rovsing, Rus, Saïfi, Salafranca Sánchez-Neyra, Sanzarello, Sanz Palacio, Sartori, Saryusz-Wolski, Schierhuber, Schinas, Schmitt, Schnellhardt, Schöpflin, Schröder, Schwab, Seeber, Siitonen, Silva Peneda, Škottová, Sógor, Sommer, Sonik, Spautz, Šťastný, Stauner, Stavreva, Stolojan, Strejček, Sturdy, Sudre, Surján, Szájer, Thyssen, Toubon, Trakatellis, Ulmer, Urutchev, Vakalis, Varvitsiotis, Vatanen, Ventre, Vernola, Vidal-Quadras, Visser, Vlasák, Vlasto, Weber Manfred, Weisgerber, Wieland, Wijkman, Winkler, Wortmann-Kool, Záborská, Zahradil, Zaleski, Zappalà, Zatloukal, Zdravkova, Zieleniec, Zvěřina, Zwiefka

PSE: Andersson, Antinucci, Antochi, Arif, Arnaoutakis, Assis, Attard-Montalto, Ayala Sender, Badia i Cutchet, Barón Crespo, Battilocchio, Batzeli, Bedingfield, Beňová, Berès, Berger, Berman, Bösch, Bono, Borrell Fontelles, Boștinaru, Botopoulos, Boursier, Bozkurt, Bulfon, Bullmann, Van den Burg, Busquin, Capoulas Santos, Carlotti, Carnero González, Cashman, Castex, Cercas, Chiesa, Christensen, Corbett, Corbey, Corda, Cottigny, Cremers, Crețu Corina, Crețu Gabriela, Dăncilă, De Keyser, De Michelis, Denanot, Désir, De Vits, Dobolyi, Douay, Dührkop Dührkop, El Khadraoui, Estrela, Ettl, Evans Robert, Färm, Falbr, Fava, Fazakas, Fernandes, Ferreira Anne, Ferreira Elisa, Ford, Fraile Cantón, França, Garcés Ramón, García Pérez, Gebhardt, Geringer de Oedenberg, Gierek, Gill, Giuntini, Glante, Goebbels, Gottardi, Grabowska, Grau i Segú, Grech, Gröner, Groote, Gurmai, Guy-Quint, Hänsch, Hamon, Harangozó, Hasse Ferreira, Haug, Hedh, Hegyi, Herczog, Honeyball, Howitt, Hughes, Hutchinson, Iotova, Jacobs, Jöns, Jørgensen, Juri, Kindermann, Kirilov, Koppa, Kósáné Kovács, Koterec, Krehl, Kreissl-Dörfler, Kuhne, Laignel, Lambrinidis, Lavarra, Le Foll, Lefrançois, Lehtinen, Leichtfried, Leinen, Lévai, Liberadzki, Lienemann, Locatelli, Lyubcheva, Madeira, Maňka, Mann Erika, Marini, Martin David, Martínez Martínez, Masip Hidalgo, Matsouka, Medina Ortega, Miguélez Ramos, Mikko, Moraes, Moreno Sánchez, Morgan, Myller, Napoletano, Neris, Obiols i Germà, Paasilinna, Pagano, Paleckis, Panzeri, Paparizov, Pașcu, Patrie, Peillon, Pinior, Pittella, Pleguezuelos Aguilar, Plumb, Podimata, Poignant, Prets, Pribetich, Rapkay, Rasmussen, Riera Madurell, Rodust, Rosati, Roth-Behrendt, Rothe, Rouček, Roure, Sacconi, Sakalas, Saks, Salinas García, Sánchez Presedo, dos Santos, Sârbu, Savary, Schaldemose, Schulz, Segelström, Severin, Simpson, Siwiec, Skinner, Sornosa Martínez, Soulage, Stihler, Stockmann, Swoboda, Szejna, Tabajdi, Tarand, Teychenné, Thomsen, Țicău, Titley, Trautmann, Tzampazi, Van Lancker, Vaugrenard, Vergnaud, Vigenin, Walter, Weiler, Westlund, Wiersma, Willmott

UEN: Angelilli, Aylward, Basile, Berlato, Bielan, Borghezio, Boso, Chruszcz, Crowley, Didžiokas, Foglietta, Foltyn-Kubicka, Grabowski, Janowski, Krasts, Kristovskis, Kuc, Maldeikis, Masiel, Muscardini, Mussa, Ó Neachtain, Pęk, Piotrowski, Pirilli, Podkański, Robusti, Rogalski, Roszkowski, Ryan, Speroni, Szymański, Tatarella, Tomaszewska, Vaidere, Wojciechowski Janusz, Zapałowski, Zīle

Verts/ALE: Aubert, Auken, Beer, Breyer, Buitenweg, Cohn-Bendit, Cramer, Evans Jill, Flautre, Frassoni, Graefe zu Baringdorf, Hammerstein, Harms, Hassi, Isler Béguin, Jonckheer, Kusstatscher, Lagendijk, Lambert, Lichtenberger, Lipietz, Lucas, Onesta, Romeva i Rueda, Rühle, Schmidt Frithjof, Schroedter, Smith, Staes, Trüpel, Turmes, Voggenhuber, Ždanoka

Against: 60

GUE/NGL: Adamou, Aita, Brie, Catania, de Brún, Droutsas, Figueiredo, Flasarová, Guerreiro, Guidoni, Hénin, Jouye de Grandmaison, Kohlíček, Liotard, McDonald, Markov, Maštálka, Meijer, Morgantini, Musacchio, Pafilis, Pflüger, Portas, Ransdorf, Remek, Rizzo, Strož, Toussas, Triantaphyllides, Uca, Wagenknecht, Zimmer

IND/DEM: Batten, Bloom, Clark, Colman, Coûteaux, Farage

NI: Bobošíková, Claeys, Dillen, Giertych, Gollnisch, Kilroy-Silk, Knapman, Lang, Le Pen Jean-Marie, Le Pen Marine, Le Rachinel, Martinez, Mölzer, Mote, Schenardi, Vanhecke, Wise

PPE-DE: Fatuzzo, Mayor Oreja, Wohlin

UEN: Camre, Rutowicz

Abstention: 27

GUE/NGL: Kaufmann, Søndergaard, Svensson

IND/DEM: Krupa

NI: Allister

PPE-DE: Ashworth, Bowis, Bradbourn, Callanan, Chichester, Evans Jonathan, Garriga Polledo, Harbour, Heaton-Harris, Jackson, Kamall, Karim, Kirkhope, Mladenov, Nicholson, Parish, Purvis, Stevenson, Tannock, Van Orden

Verts/ALE: van Buitenen, Schlyter

36.   B6-0094/2009 — Extending the applicability of Rule 139

Decision

For: 612

ALDE: Alvaro, Andrejevs, Attwooll, Baeva, Birutis, Bowles, Budreikaitė, Busk, Bușoi, Cavada, Chatzimarkakis, Cocilovo, Cornillet, Costa, Csibi, Czarnecki Marek Aleksander, Dăianu, Davies, Degutis, Deprez, Dičkutė, Donnici, Drčar Murko, Duff, Ek, Ferrari, Fourtou, Gentvilas, Gibault, Griesbeck, Guardans Cambó, Hall, Hennis-Plasschaert, Hyusmenova, in 't Veld, Jäätteenmäki, Jensen, Juknevičienė, Kacin, Kazak, Klinz, Koch-Mehrin, Krahmer, Lambsdorff, Laperrouze, Lax, Lebech, Losco, Lynne, Maaten, Manders, Matsakis, Mohácsi, Morillon, Mulder, Newton Dunn, Neyts-Uyttebroeck, Nicholson of Winterbourne, Onyszkiewicz, Ortuondo Larrea, Oviir, Piskorski, Pohjamo, Polfer, Prodi, Raeva, Resetarits, Ries, Riis-Jørgensen, Savi, Schmidt Olle, Schuth, Staniszewska, Starkevičiūtė, Sterckx, Susta, Szent-Iványi, Takkula, Toia, Vălean, Van Hecke, Veraldi, Virrankoski, Wallis, Watson, Weber Renate, Wielowieyski

IND/DEM: Belder, Blokland, Dahl, Goudin, Lundgren

NI: Allister, Belohorská, Binev, Bobošíková, Gollnisch, Hannan, Kilroy-Silk, Kozlík, Lang, Le Pen Jean-Marie, Le Pen Marine, Le Rachinel, Martinez, Mölzer, Rivera, Romagnoli, Schenardi, Stoyanov

PPE-DE: Albertini, Andrikienė, Angelakas, Ashworth, Atkins, Audy, Ayuso, Barsi-Pataky, Bartolozzi, Bauer, Beazley, Becsey, Belet, Berend, Bodu, Böge, Bonsignore, Bowis, Bradbourn, Braghetto, Brejc, Brepoels, Březina, Brok, Bulzesc, Burke, Bushill-Matthews, Busuttil, Buzek, Cabrnoch, Calia, Callanan, Carollo, Casa, Caspary, del Castillo Vera, Cederschiöld, Chiriță, Chmielewski, Coelho, Daul, David, De Blasio, Dehaene, Demetriou, Descamps, Deß, De Veyrac, Díaz de Mera García Consuegra, Dimitrakopoulos, Doorn, Dover, Doyle, Duchoň, Duka-Zólyomi, Ebner, Elles, Esteves, Evans Jonathan, Fajmon, Fatuzzo, Ferber, Fernández Martín, Fjellner, Fontaine, Fouré, Fraga Estévez, Freitas, Friedrich, Funeriu, Gahler, Gál, García-Margallo y Marfil, Gardini, Garriga Polledo, Gaubert, Gauzès, Gawronski, Gewalt, Gklavakis, Glattfelder, Goepel, Gomolka, Graça Moura, Gräßle, de Grandes Pascual, Grosch, Grossetête, Guellec, Gutiérrez-Cortines, Gyürk, Hămbășan, Handzlik, Harbour, Hennicot-Schoepges, Herranz García, Hieronymi, Higgins, Hołowczyc, Hoppenstedt, Hudacký, Hybášková, Ibrisagic, Itälä, Jackson, Jałowiecki, Jarzembowski, Jeggle, Jeleva, Jordan Cizelj, Kaczmarek, Kamall, Karas, Karim, Kasoulides, Kastler, Kelam, Kirkhope, Klamt, Klaß, Koch, Korhola, Kratsa-Tsagaropoulou, Lamassoure, De Lange, Langen, Langendries, Lechner, Lehne, Liese, Lo Curto, López-Istúriz White, Lulling, Luque Aguilar, McGuinness, Mann Thomas, Manole, Marinescu, Marques, Martens, Matsis, Matula, Mauro, Mavrommatis, Mayer, Mayor Oreja, Méndez de Vigo, Mikolášik, Millán Mon, Mitchell, Mladenov, Morin, Naranjo Escobar, Nassauer, Nazare, Nicholson, Niebler, van Nistelrooij, Novak, Olajos, Olbrycht, Oomen-Ruijten, Őry, Pack, Panayotopoulos-Cassiotou, Papastamkos, Parish, Peterle, Petre, Pieper, Pietikäinen, Pīks, Pinheiro, Pirker, Pleštinská, Podestà, Pomés Ruiz, Popa, Posdorf, Protasiewicz, Purvis, Queiró, Quisthoudt-Rowohl, Rack, Reul, Ribeiro e Castro, Roithová, Rovsing, Rus, Saïfi, Salafranca Sánchez-Neyra, Sanzarello, Sanz Palacio, Sartori, Saryusz-Wolski, Schierhuber, Schinas, Schmitt, Schnellhardt, Schöpflin, Schröder, Schwab, Seeber, Siitonen, Silva Peneda, Škottová, Sógor, Sommer, Sonik, Spautz, Šťastný, Stauner, Stavreva, Stevenson, Sudre, Surján, Szájer, Tannock, Thyssen, Toubon, Trakatellis, Ulmer, Urutchev, Vakalis, Van Orden, Varvitsiotis, Vatanen, Ventre, Vernola, Vidal-Quadras, Visser, Vlasák, Vlasto, Weber Manfred, Weisgerber, Wieland, Winkler, Wortmann-Kool, Záborská, Zaleski, Zappalà, Zatloukal, Zdravkova, Zieleniec, Zvěřina, Zwiefka

PSE: Andersson, Antinucci, Antochi, Arif, Arnaoutakis, Assis, Attard-Montalto, Ayala Sender, Badia i Cutchet, Barón Crespo, Battilocchio, Batzeli, Beňová, Berès, Berger, Berman, Bösch, Bono, Borrell Fontelles, Boștinaru, Botopoulos, Boursier, Bozkurt, Bulfon, Bullmann, Van den Burg, Busquin, Capoulas Santos, Carlotti, Carnero González, Cashman, Castex, Cercas, Chiesa, Christensen, Corbett, Corbey, Corda, Cottigny, Cremers, Crețu Corina, Crețu Gabriela, Dăncilă, De Keyser, De Michelis, Denanot, Désir, De Vits, Dobolyi, Douay, Dührkop Dührkop, El Khadraoui, Estrela, Ettl, Evans Robert, Färm, Falbr, Fava, Fazakas, Fernandes, Ferreira Anne, Ferreira Elisa, Ford, Fraile Cantón, França, Garcés Ramón, García Pérez, Gebhardt, Geringer de Oedenberg, Gierek, Gill, Giuntini, Glante, Goebbels, Gottardi, Grabowska, Grau i Segú, Grech, Gröner, Groote, Gurmai, Guy-Quint, Hänsch, Hamon, Harangozó, Hasse Ferreira, Haug, Hedh, Hegyi, Herczog, Honeyball, Howitt, Hughes, Hutchinson, Iotova, Jacobs, Jöns, Jørgensen, Juri, Kindermann, Kirilov, Koppa, Kósáné Kovács, Koterec, Krehl, Kreissl-Dörfler, Kuhne, Laignel, Lambrinidis, Lavarra, Le Foll, Lefrançois, Lehtinen, Leichtfried, Leinen, Lévai, Liberadzki, Lienemann, Locatelli, Lyubcheva, Madeira, Maňka, Mann Erika, Marini, Martin David, Martínez Martínez, Masip Hidalgo, Matsouka, Medina Ortega, Miguélez Ramos, Mikko, Moraes, Moreno Sánchez, Morgan, Myller, Napoletano, Neris, Obiols i Germà, Paasilinna, Pagano, Paleckis, Panzeri, Paparizov, Pașcu, Patrie, Peillon, Pinior, Pittella, Pleguezuelos Aguilar, Plumb, Podimata, Poignant, Prets, Pribetich, Rapkay, Rasmussen, Riera Madurell, Rodust, Rosati, Roth-Behrendt, Rothe, Rouček, Roure, Sacconi, Sakalas, Saks, Salinas García, Sánchez Presedo, dos Santos, Sârbu, Savary, Schaldemose, Segelström, Severin, Simpson, Siwiec, Skinner, Sornosa Martínez, Stihler, Stockmann, Swoboda, Szejna, Tabajdi, Tarand, Teychenné, Thomsen, Țicău, Titley, Trautmann, Tzampazi, Van Lancker, Vaugrenard, Vergnaud, Vigenin, Walter, Weiler, Westlund, Wiersma, Willmott

UEN: Angelilli, Basile, Berlato, Bielan, Borghezio, Boso, Camre, Didžiokas, Foglietta, Krasts, Kristovskis, Maldeikis, Masiel, Muscardini, Mussa, Pirilli, Robusti, Speroni, Szymański, Tatarella, Vaidere, Zīle

Verts/ALE: Aubert, Auken, Beer, Breyer, Buitenweg, Cohn-Bendit, Cramer, Evans Jill, Flautre, Frassoni, Graefe zu Baringdorf, Hammerstein, Harms, Hassi, Horáček, Isler Béguin, Jonckheer, Kusstatscher, Lagendijk, Lambert, Lichtenberger, Lipietz, Lucas, Onesta, Romeva i Rueda, Rühle, Schlyter, Schmidt Frithjof, Schroedter, Smith, Staes, Trüpel, Turmes, Voggenhuber, Ždanoka

Against: 36

GUE/NGL: de Brún, Droutsas, Figueiredo, Guerreiro, Kohlíček, McDonald, Pafilis, Toussas, Triantaphyllides

IND/DEM: Batten, Bloom, Colman, Farage, Wojciechowski Bernard

NI: Giertych, Martin Hans-Peter

PPE-DE: Chichester, Heaton-Harris, Posselt

UEN: Aylward, Chruszcz, Crowley, Foltyn-Kubicka, Janowski, Kuc, Ó Neachtain, Pęk, Piotrowski, Podkański, Rogalski, Roszkowski, Rutowicz, Ryan, Tomaszewska, Wojciechowski Janusz, Zapałowski

Abstention: 38

GUE/NGL: Adamou, Aita, Brie, Catania, Flasarová, Guidoni, Hénin, Holm, Jouye de Grandmaison, Kaufmann, Liotard, Markov, Maštálka, Meijer, Morgantini, Musacchio, Portas, Remek, Rizzo, Seppänen, Søndergaard, Strož, Svensson, Uca, Wagenknecht, Zimmer

IND/DEM: Coûteaux, Krupa, Tomczak

NI: Claeys, Dillen, Knapman, Mote, Vanhecke, Wise

PPE-DE: Strejček

UEN: Grabowski

Verts/ALE: van Buitenen

Corrections to votes and voting intentions

Abstention : Tobias Pflüger

37.   Reul report A6-0035/2009

Amendment 2

For:215

ALDE: Andrejevs, Attwooll, Baeva, Birutis, Bowles, Budreikaitė, Busk, Bușoi, Cavada, Cocilovo, Cornillet, Costa, Csibi, Czarnecki Marek Aleksander, Dăianu, Davies, Degutis, Deprez, Dičkutė, Drčar Murko, Duff, Ek, Ferrari, Fourtou, Gentvilas, Gibault, Griesbeck, Guardans Cambó, Hyusmenova, in 't Veld, Jäätteenmäki, Jensen, Juknevičienė, Kacin, Kazak, Laperrouze, Lax, Lebech, Losco, Ludford, Maaten, Manders, Matsakis, Mohácsi, Morillon, Mulder, Newton Dunn, Neyts-Uyttebroeck, Nicholson of Winterbourne, Onyszkiewicz, Ortuondo Larrea, Oviir, Panayotov, Piskorski, Pohjamo, Polfer, Prodi, Raeva, Resetarits, Ries, Riis-Jørgensen, Savi, Schmidt Olle, Staniszewska, Starkevičiūtė, Sterckx, Susta, Szent-Iványi, Takkula, Toia, Vălean, Van Hecke, Veraldi, Virrankoski, Wallis, Watson, Weber Renate, Wielowieyski

GUE/NGL: Adamou, Aita, Brie, Catania, Figueiredo, Guerreiro, Guidoni, Hénin, Holm, Jouye de Grandmaison, Kaufmann, Liotard, McDonald, Markov, Meijer, Morgantini, Musacchio, Pflüger, Portas, Rizzo, Seppänen, Søndergaard, Svensson, Triantaphyllides, Uca, Wagenknecht, Zimmer

IND/DEM: Belder, Blokland, Dahl, Sinnott

NI: Belohorská, Hannan, Kozlík, Rivera

PPE-DE: Atkins, Busuttil, Casa, del Castillo Vera, David, Deva, Esteves, Evans Jonathan, Fatuzzo, Gardini, Grosch, Hybášková, Ibrisagic, Jałowiecki, Karim, López-Istúriz White, Marques, Mitchell, Nicholson, Olajos, Protasiewicz, Ribeiro e Castro, Sógor, Sturdy, Surján, Tannock, Vakalis, Ventre, Vlasák, Wijkman, Zahradil

PSE: Andersson, Boștinaru, Bozkurt, Van den Burg, Busquin, Corbey, Cremers, Estrela, Ford, García Pérez, Giuntini, Gröner, Hedh, Honeyball, Jacobs, Lyubcheva, Martin David, Myller, Poignant, Riera Madurell, Saks, dos Santos, Sârbu, Segelström, Siwiec, Skinner, Tarand

UEN: Aylward, Chruszcz, Foltyn-Kubicka, Grabowski, Kristovskis, Mussa, Piotrowski, Pirilli, Podkański, Roszkowski, Ryan, Szymański, Tatarella, Zīle

Verts/ALE: Aubert, Auken, Beer, Breyer, Buitenweg, Cohn-Bendit, Cramer, Evans Jill, Flautre, Frassoni, Graefe zu Baringdorf, Hammerstein, Harms, Isler Béguin, Jonckheer, Kusstatscher, Lagendijk, Lichtenberger, Lucas, Onesta, Romeva i Rueda, Rühle, Schlyter, Schmidt Frithjof, Schroedter, Smith, Staes, Trüpel, Turmes, Voggenhuber

Against: 443

ALDE: Alvaro, Donnici, Hall, Hennis-Plasschaert, Lynne

GUE/NGL: de Brún, Flasarová, Kohlíček, Maštálka, Ransdorf, Remek, Strož

IND/DEM: Bloom, Colman, Coûteaux, Farage, Wojciechowski Bernard

NI: Allister, Binev, Bobošíková, Claeys, Dillen, Giertych, Gollnisch, Kilroy-Silk, Knapman, Lang, Le Pen Jean-Marie, Le Pen Marine, Le Rachinel, Martin Hans-Peter, Martinez, Mölzer, Mote, Romagnoli, Schenardi, Stoyanov, Vanhecke, Wise

PPE-DE: Albertini, Andrikienė, Angelakas, Audy, Ayuso, Barsi-Pataky, Bartolozzi, Bauer, Beazley, Becsey, Bodu, Böge, Bonsignore, Bowis, Bradbourn, Braghetto, Brejc, Brepoels, Březina, Brok, Bulzesc, Burke, Bushill-Matthews, Buzek, Cabrnoch, Calia, Callanan, Carollo, Caspary, Cederschiöld, Chichester, Chiriță, Chmielewski, Coelho, Daul, De Blasio, Dehaene, Demetriou, Descamps, Deß, De Veyrac, Díaz de Mera García Consuegra, Dimitrakopoulos, Doorn, Dover, Doyle, Duchoň, Duka-Zólyomi, Ebner, Elles, Fajmon, Ferber, Fernández Martín, Fjellner, Fontaine, Fouré, Fraga Estévez, Freitas, Friedrich, Funeriu, Gahler, Gál, Gaľa, García-Margallo y Marfil, Garriga Polledo, Gaubert, Gauzès, Gawronski, Gewalt, Gklavakis, Glattfelder, Goepel, Gomolka, Graça Moura, Gräßle, de Grandes Pascual, Grossetête, Guellec, Gyürk, Hămbășan, Handzlik, Harbour, Herranz García, Hieronymi, Higgins, Hökmark, Hołowczyc, Hoppenstedt, Hudacký, Itälä, Jackson, Jarzembowski, Jeggle, Jeleva, Jordan Cizelj, Kaczmarek, Kamall, Karas, Kasoulides, Kastler, Kelam, Kirkhope, Klamt, Klaß, Koch, Korhola, Kratsa-Tsagaropoulou, Lamassoure, De Lange, Langen, Langendries, Lauk, Lechner, Lehne, Liese, Lo Curto, Lulling, Luque Aguilar, McGuinness, Mann Thomas, Manole, Marinescu, Martens, Matsis, Matula, Mauro, Mavrommatis, Mayer, Mayor Oreja, Méndez de Vigo, Mikolášik, Millán Mon, Mladenov, Morin, Naranjo Escobar, Nassauer, Nazare, Niebler, van Nistelrooij, Novak, Olbrycht, Oomen-Ruijten, Őry, Pack, Panayotopoulos-Cassiotou, Papastamkos, Parish, Peterle, Petre, Pieper, Pīks, Pinheiro, Pirker, Pleštinská, Podestà, Pomés Ruiz, Popa, Posdorf, Posselt, Purvis, Queiró, Quisthoudt-Rowohl, Rack, Reul, Roithová, Rovsing, Rus, Saïfi, Salafranca Sánchez-Neyra, Sanzarello, Sanz Palacio, Sartori, Saryusz-Wolski, Schierhuber, Schinas, Schmitt, Schnellhardt, Schöpflin, Schröder, Schwab, Seeber, Siitonen, Silva Peneda, Škottová, Sommer, Sonik, Spautz, Šťastný, Stauner, Stavreva, Stevenson, Stolojan, Sudre, Szájer, Thyssen, Toubon, Trakatellis, Ulmer, Urutchev, Varvitsiotis, Vernola, Visser, Vlasto, Weber Manfred, Weisgerber, Wieland, Winkler, Wortmann-Kool, Záborská, Zaleski, Zappalà, Zatloukal, Zieleniec, Zvěřina, Zwiefka

PSE: Antinucci, Antochi, Arif, Arnaoutakis, Assis, Attard-Montalto, Ayala Sender, Badia i Cutchet, Barón Crespo, Battilocchio, Batzeli, Beňová, Berès, Berger, Berman, Bösch, Bono, Borrell Fontelles, Botopoulos, Boursier, Bulfon, Bullmann, Capoulas Santos, Carlotti, Carnero González, Cashman, Castex, Cercas, Chiesa, Corbett, Corda, Cottigny, Crețu Corina, Crețu Gabriela, Dăncilă, De Keyser, De Michelis, Denanot, Désir, Dobolyi, Douay, Dührkop Dührkop, Ettl, Evans Robert, Färm, Falbr, Fava, Fazakas, Fernandes, Ferreira Anne, Ferreira Elisa, Fraile Cantón, França, Garcés Ramón, Gebhardt, Geringer de Oedenberg, Gierek, Gill, Glante, Goebbels, Gottardi, Grabowska, Grau i Segú, Grech, Groote, Guy-Quint, Hänsch, Hamon, Harangozó, Hasse Ferreira, Haug, Hegyi, Herczog, Howitt, Hughes, Iotova, Jöns, Juri, Kindermann, Kirilov, Koppa, Kósáné Kovács, Koterec, Krehl, Kreissl-Dörfler, Kuhne, Laignel, Lambrinidis, Lavarra, Le Foll, Lefrançois, Lehtinen, Leichtfried, Leinen, Lévai, Liberadzki, Lienemann, Locatelli, Madeira, Maňka, Mann Erika, Marini, Martínez Martínez, Masip Hidalgo, Matsouka, Medina Ortega, Miguélez Ramos, Mikko, Moraes, Moreno Sánchez, Morgan, Napoletano, Neris, Obiols i Germà, Paasilinna, Pagano, Paleckis, Panzeri, Paparizov, Pașcu, Patrie, Peillon, Pinior, Pleguezuelos Aguilar, Plumb, Podimata, Prets, Pribetich, Rapkay, Rasmussen, Rodust, Rosati, Roth-Behrendt, Rothe, Rouček, Roure, Sacconi, Sakalas, Salinas García, Sánchez Presedo, Savary, Schulz, Severin, Simpson, Sornosa Martínez, Stihler, Stockmann, Swoboda, Szejna, Tabajdi, Teychenné, Țicău, Titley, Trautmann, Tzampazi, Van Lancker, Vaugrenard, Vergnaud, Vigenin, Walter, Weiler, Westlund, Wiersma, Willmott

UEN: Basile, Berlato, Bielan, Borghezio, Boso, Camre, Crowley, Didžiokas, Foglietta, Janowski, Krasts, Kuc, Maldeikis, Masiel, Muscardini, Ó Neachtain, Pęk, Robusti, Rutowicz, Tomaszewska, Vaidere, Zapałowski

Verts/ALE: Hassi, Horáček, Ždanoka

Abstention: 24

ALDE: Chatzimarkakis, Klinz, Krahmer, Lambsdorff

GUE/NGL: Droutsas, Pafilis, Toussas

IND/DEM: Goudin, Krupa, Lundgren, Tomczak

PPE-DE: Ashworth, Hennicot-Schoepges, Zdravkova

PSE: Christensen, De Vits, El Khadraoui, Hutchinson, Jørgensen, Schaldemose, Thomsen

UEN: Angelilli, Rogalski

Verts/ALE: van Buitenen

Corrections to votes and voting intentions

For : Elizabeth Lynne, Fiona Hall, Bairbre de Brún, Tatjana Ždanoka, Dorette Corbey, Claude Turmes, Hans-Peter Martin, Göran Färm, Åsa Westlund, Satu Hassi

Against : José Ignacio Salafranca Sánchez-Neyra, Gay Mitchell, Peter Skinner, Iratxe García Pérez, David Martin, Anna Ibrisagic, Pilar del Castillo Vera, Mary Honeyball, Anna Ibrisagic

38.   Reul report A6-0035/2009

Amendment 3

For: 471

ALDE: Alvaro, Degutis, Donnici, Gentvilas, Panayotov, Schuth, Veraldi

GUE/NGL: Flasarová, Kohlíček, Maštálka, Ransdorf, Remek, Strož

IND/DEM: Sinnott, Tomczak, Wojciechowski Bernard

NI: Binev, Claeys, Dillen, Hannan, Rivera, Stoyanov, Vanhecke

PPE-DE: Albertini, Andrikienė, Angelakas, Ashworth, Atkins, Audy, Ayuso, Barsi-Pataky, Bartolozzi, Bauer, Beazley, Becsey, Bodu, Böge, Bowis, Bradbourn, Braghetto, Brejc, Brepoels, Březina, Brok, Bushill-Matthews, Busuttil, Buzek, Cabrnoch, Calia, Callanan, Carollo, Casa, Caspary, Chichester, Chiriță, Chmielewski, Coelho, Daul, David, De Blasio, Dehaene, Demetriou, Descamps, Deß, De Veyrac, Díaz de Mera García Consuegra, Doorn, Dover, Doyle, Duka-Zólyomi, Ebner, Elles, Evans Jonathan, Fajmon, Fatuzzo, Ferber, Fernández Martín, Fjellner, Fontaine, Fouré, Fraga Estévez, Freitas, Friedrich, Funeriu, Gahler, Gál, Gaľa, García-Margallo y Marfil, Gardini, Garriga Polledo, Gaubert, Gauzès, Gawronski, Gewalt, Gklavakis, Glattfelder, Goepel, Gomolka, Graça Moura, Gräßle, de Grandes Pascual, Grosch, Grossetête, Guellec, Gutiérrez-Cortines, Gyürk, Hămbășan, Handzlik, Harbour, Heaton-Harris, Hennicot-Schoepges, Herranz García, Hieronymi, Higgins, Hołowczyc, Hoppenstedt, Hudacký, Ibrisagic, Itälä, Jackson, Jałowiecki, Jarzembowski, Jeggle, Jeleva, Jordan Cizelj, Kaczmarek, Karas, Kasoulides, Kastler, Kelam, Kirkhope, Klamt, Klaß, Koch, Korhola, Kratsa-Tsagaropoulou, Lamassoure, De Lange, Langen, Langendries, Lauk, Lechner, Lehne, Liese, Lo Curto, Lulling, Luque Aguilar, McGuinness, Mann Thomas, Manole, Marques, Martens, Matsis, Matula, Mauro, Mavrommatis, Mayer, Mayor Oreja, Méndez de Vigo, Mikolášik, Millán Mon, Mitchell, Mladenov, Morin, Naranjo Escobar, Nassauer, Nazare, Nicholson, Niebler, van Nistelrooij, Novak, Olajos, Olbrycht, Oomen-Ruijten, Pack, Panayotopoulos-Cassiotou, Papastamkos, Parish, Peterle, Petre, Pīks, Pinheiro, Pirker, Pleštinská, Podestà, Pomés Ruiz, Popa, Posdorf, Posselt, Protasiewicz, Purvis, Queiró, Quisthoudt-Rowohl, Rack, Reul, Ribeiro e Castro, Roithová, Rovsing, Rus, Saïfi, Salafranca Sánchez-Neyra, Sanzarello, Sanz Palacio, Sartori, Saryusz-Wolski, Schierhuber, Schinas, Schmitt, Schnellhardt, Schöpflin, Schröder, Schwab, Seeber, Siitonen, Silva Peneda, Škottová, Sógor, Sommer, Sonik, Spautz, Šťastný, Stauner, Stavreva, Stevenson, Stolojan, Strejček, Sturdy, Sudre, Surján, Szájer, Tannock, Thyssen, Toubon, Trakatellis, Ulmer, Urutchev, Vakalis, Varvitsiotis, Vatanen, Vernola, Vidal-Quadras, Vlasák, Vlasto, Weber Manfred, Weisgerber, Wieland, Winkler, Wohlin, Wortmann-Kool, Záborská, Zahradil, Zaleski, Zappalà, Zatloukal, Zdravkova, Zieleniec, Zvěřina, Zwiefka

PSE: Antinucci, Antochi, Arif, Arnaoutakis, Assis, Attard-Montalto, Ayala Sender, Badia i Cutchet, Barón Crespo, Battilocchio, Batzeli, Bedingfield, Beňová, Berès, Berger, Bösch, Bono, Borrell Fontelles, Boștinaru, Botopoulos, Boursier, Bulfon, Busquin, Capoulas Santos, Carlotti, Carnero González, Cashman, Castex, Cercas, Chiesa, Corbett, Corbey, Corda, Cottigny, Crețu Corina, Crețu Gabriela, Dăncilă, De Keyser, De Michelis, Denanot, Désir, De Vits, Douay, Dührkop Dührkop, El Khadraoui, Estrela, Ettl, Evans Robert, Falbr, Fava, Fazakas, Fernandes, Ferreira Anne, Ferreira Elisa, Ford, Fraile Cantón, França, Garcés Ramón, García Pérez, Gebhardt, Geringer de Oedenberg, Gierek, Gill, Giuntini, Glante, Goebbels, Gottardi, Grabowska, Grau i Segú, Grech, Gröner, Groote, Gurmai, Guy-Quint, Hänsch, Hamon, Harangozó, Hasse Ferreira, Haug, Hegyi, Herczog, Honeyball, Howitt, Hughes, Iotova, Jöns, Juri, Kindermann, Kirilov, Koppa, Kósáné Kovács, Koterec, Krehl, Kreissl-Dörfler, Kuhne, Laignel, Lambrinidis, Lavarra, Le Foll, Lefrançois, Lehtinen, Leichtfried, Leinen, Lévai, Liberadzki, Lienemann, Locatelli, Lyubcheva, Madeira, Maňka, Mann Erika, Marini, Martin David, Martínez Martínez, Masip Hidalgo, Matsouka, Medina Ortega, Miguélez Ramos, Mikko, Moraes, Moreno Sánchez, Morgan, Napoletano, Neris, Paasilinna, Pagano, Paleckis, Panzeri, Paparizov, Pașcu, Peillon, Pinior, Pittella, Pleguezuelos Aguilar, Plumb, Podimata, Poignant, Prets, Pribetich, Rapkay, Riera Madurell, Rodust, Rosati, Roth-Behrendt, Rouček, Roure, Sacconi, Sakalas, Saks, Salinas García, Sánchez Presedo, Sârbu, Savary, Severin, Simpson, Siwiec, Skinner, Sornosa Martínez, Soulage, Stihler, Stockmann, Swoboda, Teychenné, Țicău, Titley, Trautmann, Tzampazi, Van Lancker, Vaugrenard, Vergnaud, Vigenin, Walter, Weiler, Westlund, Wiersma, Willmott

UEN: Angelilli, Aylward, Basile, Berlato, Bielan, Borghezio, Boso, Camre, Crowley, Didžiokas, Foltyn-Kubicka, Grabowski, Janowski, Krasts, Kristovskis, Kuc, Maldeikis, Masiel, Mussa, Ó Neachtain, Pęk, Piotrowski, Pirilli, Podkański, Robusti, Rogalski, Rutowicz, Ryan, Speroni, Szymański, Tatarella, Tomaszewska, Vaidere, Zapałowski, Zīle

Verts/ALE: Horáček, Smith

Against: 190

ALDE: Andrejevs, Attwooll, Baeva, Birutis, Bowles, Budreikaitė, Bușoi, Cavada, Chatzimarkakis, Cornillet, Costa, Csibi, Czarnecki Marek Aleksander, Dăianu, Davies, Deprez, Dičkutė, Drčar Murko, Duff, Ek, Ferrari, Fourtou, Gibault, Griesbeck, Guardans Cambó, Hall, Hennis-Plasschaert, Hyusmenova, in 't Veld, Jäätteenmäki, Jensen, Juknevičienė, Kacin, Kazak, Laperrouze, Lax, Lebech, Losco, Ludford, Lynne, Maaten, Manders, Matsakis, Mohácsi, Morillon, Mulder, Newton Dunn, Neyts-Uyttebroeck, Nicholson of Winterbourne, Onyszkiewicz, Ortuondo Larrea, Oviir, Piskorski, Pohjamo, Polfer, Prodi, Raeva, Resetarits, Ries, Riis-Jørgensen, Savi, Schmidt Olle, Staniszewska, Starkevičiūtė, Susta, Szent-Iványi, Takkula, Vălean, Van Hecke, Virrankoski, Wallis, Watson, Weber Renate, Wielowieyski

GUE/NGL: Adamou, Aita, Brie, Catania, Droutsas, Figueiredo, Guerreiro, Guidoni, Hénin, Holm, Jouye de Grandmaison, Kaufmann, Liotard, McDonald, Markov, Meijer, Morgantini, Musacchio, Pafilis, Pflüger, Portas, Rizzo, Seppänen, Søndergaard, Svensson, Toussas, Triantaphyllides, Uca, Wagenknecht, Zimmer

IND/DEM: Batten, Bloom, Colman, Coûteaux, Dahl, Farage, Goudin, Lundgren

NI: Belohorská, Giertych, Gollnisch, Knapman, Kozlík, Lang, Le Pen Jean-Marie, Le Pen Marine, Le Rachinel, Martin Hans-Peter, Martinez, Mölzer, Romagnoli, Schenardi, Wise

PPE-DE: Belet, Berend, Bonsignore, Cederschiöld, Dimitrakopoulos, Hökmark, Hybášková, Wijkman

PSE: Andersson, Berman, Bozkurt, Van den Burg, Christensen, Cremers, Dobolyi, Färm, Hedh, Hutchinson, Jacobs, Jørgensen, Myller, Patrie, Rasmussen, dos Santos, Schaldemose, Segelström, Tarand, Thomsen

UEN: Chruszcz, Foglietta

Verts/ALE: Aubert, Auken, Beer, Breyer, Buitenweg, Cohn-Bendit, Cramer, Evans Jill, Flautre, Frassoni, Graefe zu Baringdorf, Hammerstein, Harms, Hassi, Isler Béguin, Jonckheer, Kusstatscher, Lagendijk, Lambert, Lichtenberger, Lipietz, Lucas, Onesta, Romeva i Rueda, Rühle, Schlyter, Schmidt Frithjof, Schroedter, Staes, Trüpel, Turmes, Voggenhuber, Ždanoka

Abstention: 16

ALDE: Busk, Cocilovo, Klinz, Koch-Mehrin, Krahmer, Lambsdorff

IND/DEM: Belder, Blokland, Krupa

NI: Allister, Bobošíková, Kilroy-Silk, Mote

PPE-DE: Esteves, Ventre

Verts/ALE: van Buitenen

Corrections to votes and voting intentions

For : Pilar del Castillo Vera

Against : Claude Turmes, Hans-Peter Martin, Bairbre de Brún, Åsa Westlund, Fiona Hall, Christofer Fjellner, Åsa Westlund, Anna Ibrisagic, Anna Ibrisagic

39.   Jarzembowski report A6-0055/2009

Amendment 6

For: 280

ALDE: Ek, Guardans Cambó, Lambsdorff, Piskorski

GUE/NGL: Adamou, Aita, Brie, Catania, de Brún, Figueiredo, Flasarová, Guerreiro, Guidoni, Hénin, Holm, Jouye de Grandmaison, Kaufmann, Kohlíček, Liotard, McDonald, Markov, Maštálka, Meijer, Morgantini, Musacchio, Pflüger, Portas, Remek, Rizzo, Seppänen, Søndergaard, Strož, Svensson, Triantaphyllides, Uca, Wagenknecht, Zimmer

IND/DEM: Belder, Blokland, Dahl, Goudin, Lundgren, Sinnott

NI: Martin Hans-Peter

PPE-DE: Reul, Vakalis, Ventre, Wieland, Wijkman

PSE: Andersson, Antinucci, Antochi, Arif, Arnaoutakis, Assis, Attard-Montalto, Ayala Sender, Badia i Cutchet, Barón Crespo, Battilocchio, Batzeli, Bedingfield, Beňová, Berès, Berger, Berman, Bösch, Bono, Borrell Fontelles, Boștinaru, Botopoulos, Boursier, Bozkurt, Bulfon, Bullmann, Van den Burg, Busquin, Capoulas Santos, Carlotti, Carnero González, Cashman, Castex, Cercas, Chiesa, Christensen, Corbett, Corda, Cottigny, Cremers, Crețu Corina, Crețu Gabriela, Dăncilă, De Keyser, De Michelis, Denanot, Désir, De Vits, Dobolyi, Douay, Dührkop Dührkop, El Khadraoui, Estrela, Ettl, Evans Robert, Falbr, Fava, Fernandes, Ferreira Anne, Ferreira Elisa, Ford, Fraile Cantón, França, Garcés Ramón, García Pérez, Gebhardt, Geringer de Oedenberg, Gierek, Gill, Giuntini, Glante, Gottardi, Grabowska, Grau i Segú, Grech, Gröner, Groote, Gurmai, Guy-Quint, Hänsch, Harangozó, Hasse Ferreira, Haug, Hedh, Hegyi, Honeyball, Howitt, Hughes, Hutchinson, Iotova, Jacobs, Jöns, Jørgensen, Juri, Kindermann, Kirilov, Koppa, Kósáné Kovács, Koterec, Krehl, Kreissl-Dörfler, Kuhne, Laignel, Lambrinidis, Lavarra, Le Foll, Lefrançois, Lehtinen, Leichtfried, Leinen, Lévai, Liberadzki, Lienemann, Locatelli, Lyubcheva, Madeira, Maňka, Mann Erika, Marini, Martin David, Martínez Martínez, Masip Hidalgo, Matsouka, Medina Ortega, Miguélez Ramos, Mikko, Moraes, Moreno Sánchez, Morgan, Myller, Napoletano, Neris, Obiols i Germà, Paasilinna, Pagano, Paleckis, Panzeri, Paparizov, Pașcu, Patrie, Peillon, Pinior, Pleguezuelos Aguilar, Plumb, Podimata, Poignant, Prets, Pribetich, Rapkay, Rasmussen, Riera Madurell, Rodust, Rosati, Roth-Behrendt, Rothe, Rouček, Roure, Sacconi, Sakalas, Saks, Salinas García, Sánchez Presedo, dos Santos, Sârbu, Savary, Schaldemose, Schulz, Segelström, Severin, Simpson, Siwiec, Skinner, Sornosa Martínez, Stihler, Stockmann, Swoboda, Szejna, Tabajdi, Tarand, Teychenné, Thomsen, Țicău, Titley, Trautmann, Tzampazi, Van Lancker, Vaugrenard, Vergnaud, Vigenin, Walter, Weiler, Wiersma, Willmott

UEN: Foglietta, Muscardini, Ó Neachtain, Tatarella

Verts/ALE: Aubert, Auken, Beer, Breyer, Buitenweg, Cohn-Bendit, Cramer, Evans Jill, Flautre, Frassoni, Graefe zu Baringdorf, Hammerstein, Harms, Horáček, Isler Béguin, Jonckheer, Kusstatscher, Lagendijk, Lambert, Lichtenberger, Lipietz, Lucas, Onesta, Romeva i Rueda, Rühle, Schlyter, Schmidt Frithjof, Schroedter, Smith, Staes, Trüpel, Turmes, Voggenhuber, Ždanoka

Against: 387

ALDE: Alvaro, Andrejevs, Attwooll, Baeva, Birutis, Bowles, Budreikaitė, Busk, Bușoi, Cavada, Chatzimarkakis, Cocilovo, Cornillet, Costa, Czarnecki Marek Aleksander, Dăianu, Davies, Degutis, Deprez, Dičkutė, Donnici, Drčar Murko, Duff, Ferrari, Fourtou, Gentvilas, Gibault, Griesbeck, Hall, Hennis-Plasschaert, Hyusmenova, in 't Veld, Jäätteenmäki, Jensen, Juknevičienė, Kacin, Kazak, Klinz, Koch-Mehrin, Krahmer, Laperrouze, Lax, Lebech, Ludford, Lynne, Maaten, Manders, Matsakis, Mohácsi, Morillon, Mulder, Newton Dunn, Neyts-Uyttebroeck, Nicholson of Winterbourne, Onyszkiewicz, Ortuondo Larrea, Oviir, Panayotov, Polfer, Raeva, Resetarits, Ries, Riis-Jørgensen, Savi, Schuth, Staniszewska, Starkevičiūtė, Sterckx, Susta, Szent-Iványi, Takkula, Toia, Vălean, Van Hecke, Veraldi, Virrankoski, Wallis, Watson, Weber Renate, Wielowieyski

IND/DEM: Batten, Bloom, Colman, Farage, Wojciechowski Bernard

NI: Allister, Belohorská, Bobošíková, Dillen, Giertych, Gollnisch, Hannan, Knapman, Kozlík, Lang, Le Pen Jean-Marie, Le Pen Marine, Le Rachinel, Martinez, Mölzer, Mote, Romagnoli, Schenardi

PPE-DE: Albertini, Andrikienė, Angelakas, Ashworth, Atkins, Audy, Ayuso, Barsi-Pataky, Bartolozzi, Bauer, Beazley, Becsey, Belet, Berend, Bodu, Böge, Bonsignore, Bowis, Bradbourn, Braghetto, Brejc, Brepoels, Březina, Brok, Bulzesc, Burke, Bushill-Matthews, Busuttil, Buzek, Cabrnoch, Calia, Callanan, Carollo, Caspary, del Castillo Vera, Cederschiöld, Chichester, Chiriță, Chmielewski, Coelho, Daul, David, De Blasio, Dehaene, Demetriou, Descamps, Deß, Deva, De Veyrac, Díaz de Mera García Consuegra, Dimitrakopoulos, Doorn, Dover, Doyle, Duchoň, Duka-Zólyomi, Ebner, Elles, Esteves, Evans Jonathan, Fajmon, Fatuzzo, Ferber, Fernández Martín, Fontaine, Fouré, Fraga Estévez, Freitas, Friedrich, Funeriu, Gahler, Gál, Gaľa, García-Margallo y Marfil, Gardini, Garriga Polledo, Gaubert, Gauzès, Gawronski, Gewalt, Gklavakis, Glattfelder, Goepel, Gomolka, Graça Moura, Gräßle, de Grandes Pascual, Grosch, Grossetête, Guellec, Gutiérrez-Cortines, Gyürk, Hămbășan, Handzlik, Harbour, Heaton-Harris, Hennicot-Schoepges, Herranz García, Hieronymi, Higgins, Hökmark, Hołowczyc, Hoppenstedt, Hudacký, Hybášková, Ibrisagic, Itälä, Jackson, Jałowiecki, Jarzembowski, Jeggle, Jeleva, Jordan Cizelj, Kaczmarek, Karas, Karim, Kasoulides, Kastler, Kelam, Kirkhope, Klamt, Klaß, Koch, Korhola, Kratsa-Tsagaropoulou, Lamassoure, De Lange, Langen, Langendries, Lauk, Lechner, Lehne, Liese, Lo Curto, López-Istúriz White, Lulling, Luque Aguilar, McGuinness, Mann Thomas, Manole, Marinescu, Marques, Martens, Matsis, Matula, Mauro, Mavrommatis, Mayer, Mayor Oreja, Méndez de Vigo, Mikolášik, Millán Mon, Mitchell, Mladenov, Morin, Naranjo Escobar, Nassauer, Nazare, Nicholson, Niebler, van Nistelrooij, Novak, Olajos, Olbrycht, Oomen-Ruijten, Őry, Pack, Panayotopoulos-Cassiotou, Papastamkos, Parish, Peterle, Petre, Pieper, Pietikäinen, Pīks, Pinheiro, Pirker, Pleštinská, Podestà, Pomés Ruiz, Popa, Posdorf, Posselt, Protasiewicz, Purvis, Queiró, Quisthoudt-Rowohl, Rack, Ribeiro e Castro, Roithová, Rovsing, Rus, Saïfi, Salafranca Sánchez-Neyra, Sanzarello, Sanz Palacio, Sartori, Saryusz-Wolski, Schierhuber, Schinas, Schmitt, Schnellhardt, Schöpflin, Schröder, Schwab, Seeber, Siitonen, Silva Peneda, Škottová, Sógor, Sommer, Sonik, Spautz, Šťastný, Stauner, Stavreva, Stevenson, Stolojan, Strejček, Sturdy, Sudre, Surján, Szájer, Tannock, Thyssen, Toubon, Trakatellis, Ulmer, Urutchev, Varvitsiotis, Vatanen, Vernola, Vidal-Quadras, Visser, Vlasák, Vlasto, Weber Manfred, Weisgerber, Winkler, Wohlin, Záborská, Zaleski, Zappalà, Zatloukal, Zdravkova, Zieleniec, Zvěřina, Zwiefka

UEN: Angelilli, Aylward, Basile, Berlato, Bielan, Borghezio, Boso, Camre, Chruszcz, Crowley, Didžiokas, Foltyn-Kubicka, Grabowski, Janowski, Krasts, Kristovskis, Kuc, Maldeikis, Masiel, Mussa, Pęk, Piotrowski, Pirilli, Podkański, Robusti, Rogalski, Roszkowski, Rutowicz, Ryan, Speroni, Szymański, Tomaszewska, Vaidere, Wojciechowski Janusz, Zapałowski, Zīle

Abstention: 13

ALDE: Schmidt Olle

GUE/NGL: Droutsas, Pafilis, Toussas

IND/DEM: Coûteaux, Krupa, Tomczak

NI: Binev, Kilroy-Silk, Rivera, Stoyanov, Wise

Verts/ALE: van Buitenen

Corrections to votes and voting intentions

For : Anne Laperrouze

40.   Jarzembowski report A6-0055/2009

Amendment 7

For: 284

ALDE: Ek, Griesbeck, in 't Veld, Laperrouze, Piskorski, Raeva

GUE/NGL: Adamou, Aita, Brie, Catania, de Brún, Figueiredo, Flasarová, Guerreiro, Guidoni, Hénin, Holm, Jouye de Grandmaison, Kaufmann, Kohlíček, Liotard, McDonald, Markov, Maštálka, Meijer, Morgantini, Musacchio, Pflüger, Portas, Remek, Rizzo, Seppänen, Søndergaard, Strož, Svensson, Triantaphyllides, Uca, Wagenknecht, Zimmer

IND/DEM: Belder, Blokland, Dahl, Goudin, Lundgren, Sinnott, Wojciechowski Bernard

NI: Binev, Martin Hans-Peter, Stoyanov

PPE-DE: Brepoels, Mitchell, Pietikäinen, Schwab, Seeber, Wijkman

PSE: Andersson, Antinucci, Antochi, Arif, Arnaoutakis, Assis, Attard-Montalto, Ayala Sender, Badia i Cutchet, Barón Crespo, Battilocchio, Batzeli, Bedingfield, Beňová, Berès, Berger, Berman, Bösch, Bono, Borrell Fontelles, Boștinaru, Botopoulos, Boursier, Bozkurt, Bulfon, Bullmann, Van den Burg, Busquin, Capoulas Santos, Carlotti, Carnero González, Cashman, Castex, Cercas, Chiesa, Christensen, Corbett, Corbey, Corda, Cottigny, Cremers, Crețu Corina, Crețu Gabriela, Dăncilă, De Keyser, De Michelis, Denanot, Désir, De Vits, Dobolyi, Douay, Dührkop Dührkop, El Khadraoui, Estrela, Evans Robert, Färm, Falbr, Fava, Fernandes, Ferreira Anne, Ferreira Elisa, Ford, Fraile Cantón, França, Garcés Ramón, García Pérez, Gebhardt, Geringer de Oedenberg, Gierek, Gill, Giuntini, Glante, Gottardi, Grabowska, Grau i Segú, Grech, Gröner, Groote, Gurmai, Guy-Quint, Hänsch, Harangozó, Hasse Ferreira, Haug, Hedh, Hegyi, Herczog, Honeyball, Howitt, Hughes, Hutchinson, Iotova, Jacobs, Jöns, Jørgensen, Juri, Kindermann, Kirilov, Koppa, Kósáné Kovács, Koterec, Krehl, Kreissl-Dörfler, Kuhne, Laignel, Lambrinidis, Lavarra, Le Foll, Lefrançois, Lehtinen, Leichtfried, Leinen, Lévai, Liberadzki, Lienemann, Lyubcheva, Madeira, Maňka, Mann Erika, Marini, Martin David, Martínez Martínez, Masip Hidalgo, Matsouka, Medina Ortega, Miguélez Ramos, Mikko, Moraes, Moreno Sánchez, Morgan, Myller, Napoletano, Neris, Obiols i Germà, Paasilinna, Paleckis, Panzeri, Paparizov, Pașcu, Patrie, Peillon, Pinior, Pittella, Pleguezuelos Aguilar, Plumb, Podimata, Poignant, Prets, Pribetich, Rapkay, Rasmussen, Riera Madurell, Rodust, Rosati, Roth-Behrendt, Rothe, Rouček, Roure, Sacconi, Sakalas, Saks, Salinas García, Sánchez Presedo, dos Santos, Sârbu, Savary, Schaldemose, Schulz, Segelström, Severin, Simpson, Skinner, Sornosa Martínez, Stihler, Stockmann, Swoboda, Szejna, Tabajdi, Tarand, Teychenné, Thomsen, Țicău, Titley, Trautmann, Tzampazi, Van Lancker, Vaugrenard, Vergnaud, Vigenin, Walter, Weiler, Wiersma, Willmott

UEN: Wojciechowski Janusz

Verts/ALE: Aubert, Auken, Beer, Breyer, Buitenweg, Cohn-Bendit, Cramer, Evans Jill, Flautre, Frassoni, Graefe zu Baringdorf, Hammerstein, Harms, Hassi, Horáček, Isler Béguin, Jonckheer, Kusstatscher, Lagendijk, Lambert, Lichtenberger, Lipietz, Lucas, Onesta, Romeva i Rueda, Rühle, Schlyter, Schmidt Frithjof, Schroedter, Smith, Staes, Trüpel, Turmes, Voggenhuber, Ždanoka

Against: 391

ALDE: Alvaro, Andrejevs, Attwooll, Baeva, Birutis, Bowles, Budreikaitė, Busk, Bușoi, Cavada, Chatzimarkakis, Cocilovo, Cornillet, Costa, Csibi, Czarnecki Marek Aleksander, Dăianu, Davies, Degutis, Deprez, Dičkutė, Donnici, Drčar Murko, Duff, Ferrari, Fourtou, Gentvilas, Gibault, Guardans Cambó, Hall, Hennis-Plasschaert, Hyusmenova, Jäätteenmäki, Jensen, Juknevičienė, Kacin, Kazak, Klinz, Koch-Mehrin, Krahmer, Lambsdorff, Lax, Lebech, Losco, Ludford, Lynne, Maaten, Manders, Matsakis, Mohácsi, Morillon, Mulder, Newton Dunn, Neyts-Uyttebroeck, Nicholson of Winterbourne, Onyszkiewicz, Ortuondo Larrea, Panayotov, Pohjamo, Polfer, Prodi, Resetarits, Ries, Riis-Jørgensen, Savi, Schmidt Olle, Schuth, Staniszewska, Starkevičiūtė, Sterckx, Susta, Szent-Iványi, Takkula, Toia, Vălean, Van Hecke, Veraldi, Virrankoski, Wallis, Watson, Weber Renate, Wielowieyski

IND/DEM: Batten, Bloom, Clark, Colman, Coûteaux, Farage, Krupa, Tomczak

NI: Allister, Belohorská, Bobošíková, Dillen, Giertych, Gollnisch, Hannan, Knapman, Kozlík, Lang, Le Pen Jean-Marie, Le Pen Marine, Le Rachinel, Martinez, Mölzer, Mote, Romagnoli, Schenardi, Vanhecke, Wise

PPE-DE: Albertini, Andrikienė, Angelakas, Ashworth, Atkins, Audy, Ayuso, Bartolozzi, Bauer, Beazley, Becsey, Belet, Berend, Bodu, Böge, Bonsignore, Bowis, Bradbourn, Braghetto, Brejc, Březina, Brok, Bulzesc, Burke, Bushill-Matthews, Busuttil, Buzek, Cabrnoch, Calia, Callanan, Carollo, Casa, Caspary, del Castillo Vera, Cederschiöld, Chichester, Chiriță, Chmielewski, Coelho, Daul, David, De Blasio, Dehaene, Demetriou, Descamps, Deß, Deva, De Veyrac, Díaz de Mera García Consuegra, Dimitrakopoulos, Doorn, Dover, Doyle, Duchoň, Duka-Zólyomi, Ebner, Ehler, Elles, Esteves, Evans Jonathan, Fajmon, Fatuzzo, Ferber, Fernández Martín, Fjellner, Fontaine, Fouré, Fraga Estévez, Freitas, Friedrich, Funeriu, Gahler, Gál, Gaľa, García-Margallo y Marfil, Gardini, Garriga Polledo, Gaubert, Gauzès, Gawronski, Gewalt, Gklavakis, Glattfelder, Goepel, Gomolka, Graça Moura, Gräßle, de Grandes Pascual, Grosch, Grossetête, Guellec, Gutiérrez-Cortines, Gyürk, Hămbășan, Handzlik, Harbour, Heaton-Harris, Hennicot-Schoepges, Herranz García, Hieronymi, Higgins, Hökmark, Hołowczyc, Hoppenstedt, Hudacký, Hybášková, Ibrisagic, Itälä, Jackson, Jałowiecki, Jarzembowski, Jeggle, Jeleva, Jordan Cizelj, Kaczmarek, Kamall, Karas, Karim, Kasoulides, Kastler, Kelam, Kirkhope, Klamt, Klaß, Korhola, Kratsa-Tsagaropoulou, Lamassoure, De Lange, Langen, Langendries, Lauk, Lechner, Lehne, Liese, Lo Curto, López-Istúriz White, Lulling, Luque Aguilar, McGuinness, Mann Thomas, Manole, Marinescu, Marques, Martens, Matsis, Matula, Mauro, Mavrommatis, Mayer, Mayor Oreja, Méndez de Vigo, Mikolášik, Millán Mon, Mladenov, Morin, Naranjo Escobar, Nassauer, Nazare, Nicholson, Niebler, van Nistelrooij, Novak, Olajos, Olbrycht, Őry, Pack, Panayotopoulos-Cassiotou, Papastamkos, Parish, Peterle, Petre, Pieper, Pīks, Pinheiro, Pirker, Pleštinská, Podestà, Pomés Ruiz, Popa, Posdorf, Posselt, Purvis, Queiró, Quisthoudt-Rowohl, Rack, Reul, Ribeiro e Castro, Roithová, Rovsing, Rus, Saïfi, Salafranca Sánchez-Neyra, Sanzarello, Sanz Palacio, Sartori, Saryusz-Wolski, Schierhuber, Schinas, Schnellhardt, Schöpflin, Schröder, Siitonen, Silva Peneda, Škottová, Sógor, Sommer, Sonik, Spautz, Šťastný, Stauner, Stavreva, Stevenson, Stolojan, Strejček, Sturdy, Sudre, Surján, Szájer, Tannock, Thyssen, Toubon, Trakatellis, Ulmer, Urutchev, Vakalis, Varvitsiotis, Vatanen, Ventre, Vernola, Vidal-Quadras, Visser, Vlasák, Vlasto, Weber Manfred, Weisgerber, Wieland, Winkler, Wohlin, Záborská, Zaleski, Zappalà, Zatloukal, Zdravkova, Zieleniec, Zvěřina, Zwiefka

PSE: Goebbels

UEN: Aylward, Berlato, Bielan, Borghezio, Boso, Camre, Chruszcz, Crowley, Didžiokas, Foglietta, Foltyn-Kubicka, Grabowski, Janowski, Krasts, Kristovskis, Kuc, Maldeikis, Masiel, Muscardini, Mussa, Ó Neachtain, Pęk, Piotrowski, Pirilli, Podkański, Roszkowski, Rutowicz, Ryan, Szymański, Tatarella, Tomaszewska, Vaidere, Zapałowski, Zīle

Abstention: 12

GUE/NGL: Droutsas, Pafilis, Toussas

NI: Claeys, Kilroy-Silk, Rivera

UEN: Angelilli, Basile, Robusti, Rogalski, Speroni

Verts/ALE: van Buitenen

Corrections to votes and voting intentions

Against : Gay Mitchell, Bilyana Ilieva Raeva, Metin Kazak

41.   Jarzembowski report A6-0055/2009

Amendment 3

For: 94

ALDE: Dičkutė, Ek, Lebech

GUE/NGL: Adamou, Aita, Brie, Catania, de Brún, Flasarová, Guidoni, Hénin, Holm, Jouye de Grandmaison, Kaufmann, Kohlíček, Liotard, McDonald, Markov, Maštálka, Meijer, Morgantini, Musacchio, Pflüger, Portas, Ransdorf, Rizzo, Seppänen, Søndergaard, Strož, Svensson, Triantaphyllides, Uca, Wagenknecht, Zimmer

IND/DEM: Dahl

NI: Martin Hans-Peter

PPE-DE: McGuinness, Pietikäinen, Schwab, Seeber, Wijkman

PSE: Andersson, Berès, Bösch, Chiesa, Christensen, Dobolyi, Färm, Glante, Gröner, Guy-Quint, Hedh, Hegyi, Hutchinson, Lehtinen, Leinen, Mann Erika, Obiols i Germà, Rasmussen, Schaldemose, Segelström, Tabajdi, Thomsen, Westlund

Verts/ALE: Aubert, Auken, Beer, Breyer, Buitenweg, Cohn-Bendit, Evans Jill, Flautre, Frassoni, Graefe zu Baringdorf, Hammerstein, Harms, Hassi, Horáček, Isler Béguin, Jonckheer, Lagendijk, Lambert, Lichtenberger, Lipietz, Lucas, Onesta, Romeva i Rueda, Rühle, Schlyter, Schmidt Frithjof, Schroedter, Staes, Trüpel, Turmes

Against: 577

ALDE: Alvaro, Andrejevs, Attwooll, Baeva, Birutis, Bowles, Budreikaitė, Busk, Bușoi, Cavada, Chatzimarkakis, Cocilovo, Cornillet, Costa, Csibi, Czarnecki Marek Aleksander, Dăianu, Degutis, Deprez, Donnici, Drčar Murko, Duff, Ferrari, Fourtou, Gentvilas, Gibault, Griesbeck, Hall, Hennis-Plasschaert, Hyusmenova, in 't Veld, Jäätteenmäki, Jensen, Juknevičienė, Kacin, Kazak, Klinz, Koch-Mehrin, Krahmer, Lambsdorff, Laperrouze, Lax, Losco, Ludford, Lynne, Maaten, Manders, Matsakis, Mohácsi, Morillon, Mulder, Newton Dunn, Neyts-Uyttebroeck, Nicholson of Winterbourne, Onyszkiewicz, Ortuondo Larrea, Oviir, Panayotov, Piskorski, Pohjamo, Polfer, Prodi, Raeva, Resetarits, Ries, Riis-Jørgensen, Savi, Schmidt Olle, Schuth, Staniszewska, Starkevičiūtė, Sterckx, Susta, Szent-Iványi, Takkula, Vălean, Van Hecke, Veraldi, Virrankoski, Wallis, Watson, Weber Renate, Wielowieyski

GUE/NGL: Droutsas, Figueiredo, Guerreiro, Pafilis, Toussas

IND/DEM: Batten, Belder, Blokland, Clark, Colman, Farage, Goudin, Krupa, Lundgren, Tomczak, Wojciechowski Bernard

NI: Allister, Belohorská, Bobošíková, Claeys, Giertych, Gollnisch, Hannan, Knapman, Kozlík, Lang, Le Pen Jean-Marie, Le Pen Marine, Le Rachinel, Martinez, Mölzer, Mote, Rivera, Romagnoli, Schenardi, Wise

PPE-DE: Albertini, Andrikienė, Angelakas, Ashworth, Atkins, Audy, Ayuso, Barsi-Pataky, Bartolozzi, Bauer, Beazley, Becsey, Belet, Berend, Bodu, Böge, Bonsignore, Bowis, Bradbourn, Braghetto, Brejc, Březina, Bulzesc, Burke, Bushill-Matthews, Busuttil, Buzek, Cabrnoch, Calia, Callanan, Carollo, Casa, Caspary, del Castillo Vera, Cederschiöld, Chichester, Chiriță, Chmielewski, Coelho, Daul, David, De Blasio, Dehaene, Demetriou, Descamps, Deß, Deva, De Veyrac, Díaz de Mera García Consuegra, Dimitrakopoulos, Doorn, Dover, Doyle, Duchoň, Duka-Zólyomi, Ebner, Ehler, Elles, Esteves, Evans Jonathan, Fajmon, Fatuzzo, Ferber, Fernández Martín, Fjellner, Fontaine, Fouré, Fraga Estévez, Freitas, Friedrich, Funeriu, Gahler, Gál, Gaľa, García-Margallo y Marfil, Gardini, Garriga Polledo, Gaubert, Gauzès, Gawronski, Gewalt, Gklavakis, Glattfelder, Goepel, Gomolka, Graça Moura, Gräßle, de Grandes Pascual, Grosch, Grossetête, Guellec, Gutiérrez-Cortines, Gyürk, Hămbășan, Handzlik, Harbour, Heaton-Harris, Hennicot-Schoepges, Herranz García, Hieronymi, Higgins, Hökmark, Hołowczyc, Hoppenstedt, Hudacký, Hybášková, Ibrisagic, Itälä, Jackson, Jałowiecki, Jarzembowski, Jeggle, Jeleva, Jordan Cizelj, Kaczmarek, Kamall, Karas, Karim, Kasoulides, Kastler, Kelam, Kirkhope, Klamt, Klaß, Koch, Korhola, Kratsa-Tsagaropoulou, Lamassoure, De Lange, Langen, Langendries, Lauk, Lechner, Lehne, Lo Curto, López-Istúriz White, Lulling, Luque Aguilar, Mann Thomas, Manole, Marinescu, Marques, Martens, Matsis, Matula, Mauro, Mavrommatis, Mayer, Mayor Oreja, Méndez de Vigo, Mikolášik, Millán Mon, Mitchell, Mladenov, Morin, Naranjo Escobar, Nassauer, Nazare, Nicholson, Niebler, van Nistelrooij, Novak, Olajos, Olbrycht, Oomen-Ruijten, Őry, Pack, Panayotopoulos-Cassiotou, Papastamkos, Parish, Peterle, Petre, Pieper, Pīks, Pinheiro, Pirker, Pleštinská, Podestà, Pomés Ruiz, Popa, Posdorf, Posselt, Protasiewicz, Purvis, Queiró, Quisthoudt-Rowohl, Rack, Reul, Ribeiro e Castro, Roithová, Rovsing, Rus, Saïfi, Salafranca Sánchez-Neyra, Sanzarello, Sanz Palacio, Sartori, Saryusz-Wolski, Schierhuber, Schinas, Schmitt, Schnellhardt, Schöpflin, Schröder, Siitonen, Silva Peneda, Škottová, Sógor, Sommer, Sonik, Spautz, Šťastný, Stauner, Stavreva, Stevenson, Stolojan, Strejček, Sturdy, Sudre, Surján, Szájer, Tannock, Thyssen, Toubon, Trakatellis, Ulmer, Urutchev, Vakalis, Varvitsiotis, Vatanen, Ventre, Vernola, Vidal-Quadras, Visser, Vlasák, Vlasto, Weber Manfred, Weisgerber, Wieland, Winkler, Wohlin, Wortmann-Kool, Záborská, Zaleski, Zappalà, Zatloukal, Zdravkova, Zieleniec, Zvěřina, Zwiefka

PSE: Antinucci, Antochi, Arnaoutakis, Assis, Attard-Montalto, Ayala Sender, Badia i Cutchet, Barón Crespo, Battilocchio, Batzeli, Beňová, Berger, Berman, Bono, Borrell Fontelles, Boștinaru, Botopoulos, Bozkurt, Bulfon, Busquin, Capoulas Santos, Carnero González, Cashman, Castex, Cercas, Corbett, Corbey, Corda, Cottigny, Cremers, Crețu Corina, Crețu Gabriela, Dăncilă, De Keyser, De Michelis, Denanot, Désir, De Vits, Douay, Dührkop Dührkop, El Khadraoui, Estrela, Ettl, Evans Robert, Falbr, Fava, Fazakas, Fernandes, Ferreira Anne, Ferreira Elisa, Ford, Fraile Cantón, França, Garcés Ramón, García Pérez, Gebhardt, Geringer de Oedenberg, Gierek, Gill, Giuntini, Goebbels, Gottardi, Grabowska, Grau i Segú, Grech, Groote, Gurmai, Hänsch, Hamon, Harangozó, Hasse Ferreira, Haug, Herczog, Honeyball, Howitt, Hughes, Iotova, Jacobs, Jöns, Kindermann, Kirilov, Kósáné Kovács, Koterec, Krehl, Kreissl-Dörfler, Kuhne, Laignel, Lambrinidis, Lavarra, Le Foll, Lefrançois, Leichtfried, Lévai, Liberadzki, Lienemann, Locatelli, Lyubcheva, Madeira, Maňka, Marini, Martin David, Martínez Martínez, Masip Hidalgo, Matsouka, Medina Ortega, Miguélez Ramos, Mikko, Moraes, Moreno Sánchez, Morgan, Napoletano, Neris, Paasilinna, Paleckis, Panzeri, Paparizov, Pașcu, Patrie, Peillon, Pinior, Pittella, Pleguezuelos Aguilar, Plumb, Podimata, Poignant, Prets, Pribetich, Rapkay, Riera Madurell, Rodust, Rosati, Roth-Behrendt, Rothe, Rouček, Roure, Sacconi, Sakalas, Saks, Salinas García, Sánchez Presedo, dos Santos, Sârbu, Savary, Schulz, Severin, Simpson, Siwiec, Skinner, Sornosa Martínez, Soulage, Stihler, Stockmann, Swoboda, Szejna, Tarand, Teychenné, Țicău, Titley, Trautmann, Tzampazi, Van Lancker, Vaugrenard, Vergnaud, Vigenin, Walter, Weiler, Wiersma

UEN: Aylward, Basile, Berlato, Bielan, Borghezio, Boso, Camre, Chruszcz, Crowley, Didžiokas, Foglietta, Foltyn-Kubicka, Grabowski, Janowski, Krasts, Kristovskis, Kuc, Maldeikis, Masiel, Muscardini, Mussa, Ó Neachtain, Pęk, Piotrowski, Pirilli, Podkański, Robusti, Rogalski, Roszkowski, Rutowicz, Speroni, Szymański, Tatarella, Tomaszewska, Vaidere, Wojciechowski Janusz, Zapałowski, Zīle

Verts/ALE: Smith, Voggenhuber, Ždanoka

Abstention: 14

ALDE: Toia

GUE/NGL: Remek

IND/DEM: Coûteaux

NI: Binev, Kilroy-Silk, Stoyanov

PPE-DE: Brepoels, Brok

PSE: Arif, Boursier, Carlotti, Juri

UEN: Angelilli

Verts/ALE: van Buitenen

Corrections to votes and voting intentions

For : Dan Jørgensen

Against : Raimon Obiols i Germà

42.   Jarzembowski report A6-0055/2009

Amendment 2

For: 272

ALDE: Ek, Griesbeck, Laperrouze

GUE/NGL: Adamou, Aita, Brie, Catania, de Brún, Droutsas, Figueiredo, Flasarová, Guerreiro, Guidoni, Hénin, Holm, Jouye de Grandmaison, Kaufmann, Kohlíček, Liotard, McDonald, Markov, Maštálka, Meijer, Morgantini, Musacchio, Pafilis, Pflüger, Portas, Ransdorf, Rizzo, Seppänen, Søndergaard, Strož, Svensson, Toussas, Triantaphyllides, Uca, Wagenknecht, Zimmer

IND/DEM: Dahl, Goudin, Lundgren, Sinnott

NI: Martin Hans-Peter, Stoyanov

PPE-DE: Brok, Seeber, Wijkman

PSE: Andersson, Antinucci, Antochi, Arif, Arnaoutakis, Assis, Attard-Montalto, Ayala Sender, Badia i Cutchet, Barón Crespo, Battilocchio, Batzeli, Bedingfield, Beňová, Berger, Berman, Bono, Borrell Fontelles, Boștinaru, Botopoulos, Boursier, Bozkurt, Bulfon, Bullmann, Van den Burg, Busquin, Capoulas Santos, Carlotti, Carnero González, Cashman, Castex, Cercas, Chiesa, Christensen, Corbett, Corbey, Corda, Cottigny, Cremers, Crețu Corina, Crețu Gabriela, Dăncilă, De Keyser, De Michelis, Denanot, Désir, De Vits, Dobolyi, Douay, Dührkop Dührkop, El Khadraoui, Estrela, Ettl, Evans Robert, Färm, Falbr, Fava, Fazakas, Fernandes, Ferreira Anne, Ferreira Elisa, Ford, Fraile Cantón, França, Garcés Ramón, García Pérez, Gebhardt, Geringer de Oedenberg, Gierek, Gill, Giuntini, Glante, Gottardi, Grabowska, Grau i Segú, Grech, Gröner, Groote, Gurmai, Guy-Quint, Hänsch, Hamon, Harangozó, Hasse Ferreira, Haug, Hedh, Herczog, Honeyball, Howitt, Hughes, Hutchinson, Iotova, Jacobs, Jöns, Jørgensen, Juri, Kindermann, Kirilov, Koterec, Krehl, Kreissl-Dörfler, Kuhne, Laignel, Lambrinidis, Lavarra, Le Foll, Lefrançois, Lehtinen, Leichtfried, Leinen, Lévai, Liberadzki, Lienemann, Locatelli, Lyubcheva, Madeira, Maňka, Mann Erika, Marini, Martin David, Martínez Martínez, Masip Hidalgo, Matsouka, Medina Ortega, Miguélez Ramos, Mikko, Moraes, Moreno Sánchez, Morgan, Myller, Napoletano, Neris, Paasilinna, Paleckis, Paparizov, Pașcu, Patrie, Peillon, Pinior, Pleguezuelos Aguilar, Plumb, Podimata, Poignant, Pribetich, Rapkay, Rasmussen, Riera Madurell, Rodust, Rosati, Roth-Behrendt, Rothe, Rouček, Roure, Sakalas, Saks, Salinas García, Sánchez Presedo, dos Santos, Sârbu, Savary, Schaldemose, Schulz, Segelström, Severin, Simpson, Siwiec, Skinner, Sornosa Martínez, Soulage, Stihler, Stockmann, Swoboda, Szejna, Tabajdi, Tarand, Teychenné, Thomsen, Țicău, Titley, Trautmann, Tzampazi, Van Lancker, Vaugrenard, Vergnaud, Vigenin, Walter, Weiler, Westlund, Wiersma, Willmott

Verts/ALE: Aubert, Auken, Beer, Breyer, Buitenweg, Cohn-Bendit, Cramer, Evans Jill, Flautre, Frassoni, Graefe zu Baringdorf, Hammerstein, Harms, Hassi, Horáček, Isler Béguin, Jonckheer, Kusstatscher, Lagendijk, Lambert, Lichtenberger, Lipietz, Lucas, Onesta, Romeva i Rueda, Rühle, Schlyter, Schmidt Frithjof, Smith, Staes, Trüpel, Turmes, Voggenhuber, Ždanoka

Against: 412

ALDE: Alvaro, Andrejevs, Attwooll, Baeva, Birutis, Bowles, Budreikaitė, Busk, Cavada, Chatzimarkakis, Cocilovo, Cornillet, Costa, Csibi, Czarnecki Marek Aleksander, Dăianu, Davies, Degutis, Deprez, Dičkutė, Donnici, Drčar Murko, Duff, Ferrari, Fourtou, Gentvilas, Gibault, Guardans Cambó, Hall, Hennis-Plasschaert, Hyusmenova, in 't Veld, Jäätteenmäki, Jensen, Juknevičienė, Kacin, Kazak, Klinz, Koch-Mehrin, Krahmer, Lambsdorff, Lax, Lebech, Losco, Ludford, Lynne, Maaten, Manders, Matsakis, Mohácsi, Morillon, Mulder, Newton Dunn, Neyts-Uyttebroeck, Nicholson of Winterbourne, Onyszkiewicz, Ortuondo Larrea, Oviir, Panayotov, Piskorski, Pohjamo, Polfer, Prodi, Raeva, Resetarits, Ries, Riis-Jørgensen, Savi, Schmidt Olle, Schuth, Staniszewska, Starkevičiūtė, Sterckx, Susta, Szent-Iványi, Takkula, Toia, Vălean, Van Hecke, Veraldi, Virrankoski, Wallis, Watson, Weber Renate, Wielowieyski

IND/DEM: Batten, Belder, Blokland, Clark, Colman, Farage, Krupa, Tomczak, Wojciechowski Bernard

NI: Allister, Belohorská, Bobošíková, Claeys, Dillen, Giertych, Gollnisch, Hannan, Knapman, Kozlík, Lang, Le Pen Jean-Marie, Le Pen Marine, Le Rachinel, Martinez, Mölzer, Mote, Rivera, Romagnoli, Schenardi, Wise

PPE-DE: Albertini, Andrikienė, Angelakas, Ashworth, Atkins, Audy, Ayuso, Barsi-Pataky, Bartolozzi, Bauer, Beazley, Becsey, Belet, Berend, Bodu, Böge, Bonsignore, Bowis, Bradbourn, Braghetto, Brejc, Březina, Bulzesc, Burke, Bushill-Matthews, Busuttil, Buzek, Cabrnoch, Calia, Callanan, Carollo, Casa, Caspary, del Castillo Vera, Cederschiöld, Chichester, Chiriță, Chmielewski, Coelho, Daul, David, De Blasio, Dehaene, Demetriou, Descamps, Deß, Deva, De Veyrac, Díaz de Mera García Consuegra, Dimitrakopoulos, Doorn, Dover, Doyle, Duchoň, Duka-Zólyomi, Ebner, Ehler, Elles, Esteves, Evans Jonathan, Fajmon, Fatuzzo, Ferber, Fernández Martín, Fjellner, Fontaine, Fouré, Fraga Estévez, Freitas, Friedrich, Funeriu, Gahler, Gál, Gaľa, García-Margallo y Marfil, Gardini, Garriga Polledo, Gaubert, Gauzès, Gawronski, Gewalt, Gklavakis, Glattfelder, Goepel, Gomolka, Graça Moura, Gräßle, de Grandes Pascual, Grosch, Grossetête, Guellec, Gutiérrez-Cortines, Gyürk, Hămbășan, Handzlik, Harbour, Heaton-Harris, Hennicot-Schoepges, Herranz García, Hieronymi, Higgins, Hökmark, Hołowczyc, Hoppenstedt, Hudacký, Hybášková, Ibrisagic, Itälä, Jackson, Jałowiecki, Jarzembowski, Jeggle, Jeleva, Jordan Cizelj, Kaczmarek, Karas, Kasoulides, Kastler, Kelam, Kirkhope, Klamt, Klaß, Koch, Korhola, Kratsa-Tsagaropoulou, Lamassoure, De Lange, Langen, Langendries, Lauk, Lechner, Lehne, Liese, Lo Curto, López-Istúriz White, Lulling, Luque Aguilar, McGuinness, Mann Thomas, Manole, Marinescu, Marques, Martens, Matsis, Matula, Mauro, Mavrommatis, Mayer, Mayor Oreja, Méndez de Vigo, Mikolášik, Millán Mon, Mitchell, Mladenov, Morin, Naranjo Escobar, Nassauer, Nazare, Nicholson, Niebler, van Nistelrooij, Novak, Olajos, Olbrycht, Oomen-Ruijten, Őry, Pack, Panayotopoulos-Cassiotou, Papastamkos, Parish, Peterle, Petre, Pieper, Pietikäinen, Pīks, Pinheiro, Pirker, Pleštinská, Podestà, Pomés Ruiz, Popa, Posdorf, Posselt, Protasiewicz, Purvis, Queiró, Quisthoudt-Rowohl, Rack, Reul, Ribeiro e Castro, Roithová, Rovsing, Rus, Saïfi, Salafranca Sánchez-Neyra, Sanzarello, Sanz Palacio, Sartori, Saryusz-Wolski, Schierhuber, Schinas, Schmitt, Schnellhardt, Schöpflin, Schröder, Schwab, Siitonen, Silva Peneda, Škottová, Sógor, Sommer, Sonik, Spautz, Šťastný, Stauner, Stavreva, Stevenson, Stolojan, Strejček, Sturdy, Sudre, Surján, Szájer, Tannock, Thyssen, Toubon, Trakatellis, Ulmer, Urutchev, Vakalis, Varvitsiotis, Vatanen, Ventre, Vernola, Vidal-Quadras, Visser, Vlasák, Vlasto, Weber Manfred, Weisgerber, Wieland, Winkler, Wohlin, Wortmann-Kool, Záborská, Zahradil, Zaleski, Zappalà, Zatloukal, Zdravkova, Zieleniec, Zvěřina, Zwiefka

PSE: Goebbels, Kósáné Kovács, Pagano, Panzeri, Pittella

UEN: Angelilli, Aylward, Basile, Berlato, Bielan, Borghezio, Boso, Camre, Chruszcz, Crowley, Didžiokas, Foltyn-Kubicka, Grabowski, Janowski, Krasts, Kristovskis, Kuc, Maldeikis, Masiel, Muscardini, Mussa, Ó Neachtain, Pęk, Piotrowski, Pirilli, Podkański, Robusti, Rogalski, Roszkowski, Rutowicz, Ryan, Speroni, Szymański, Tatarella, Tomaszewska, Vaidere, Wojciechowski Janusz, Zapałowski, Zīle

Abstention: 11

ALDE: Bușoi

GUE/NGL: Remek

IND/DEM: Coûteaux

NI: Binev, Kilroy-Silk, Vanhecke

PPE-DE: Brepoels

PSE: Bösch, Prets, Sacconi

Verts/ALE: van Buitenen

43.   Jarzembowski report A6-0055/2009

Resolution

For: 452

ALDE: Alvaro, Andrejevs, Attwooll, Baeva, Birutis, Bowles, Budreikaitė, Busk, Bușoi, Cavada, Chatzimarkakis, Cocilovo, Cornillet, Costa, Csibi, Czarnecki Marek Aleksander, Dăianu, Davies, Degutis, Deprez, Dičkutė, Donnici, Drčar Murko, Duff, Ferrari, Fourtou, Gentvilas, Gibault, Griesbeck, Guardans Cambó, Hall, Hennis-Plasschaert, Hyusmenova, in 't Veld, Jäätteenmäki, Jensen, Juknevičienė, Kacin, Kazak, Klinz, Krahmer, Lambsdorff, Laperrouze, Lax, Lebech, Losco, Ludford, Lynne, Maaten, Manders, Matsakis, Mohácsi, Morillon, Mulder, Newton Dunn, Neyts-Uyttebroeck, Nicholson of Winterbourne, Onyszkiewicz, Ortuondo Larrea, Oviir, Panayotov, Piskorski, Pohjamo, Polfer, Prodi, Raeva, Resetarits, Ries, Riis-Jørgensen, Savi, Schmidt Olle, Schuth, Staniszewska, Starkevičiūtė, Sterckx, Susta, Szent-Iványi, Takkula, Toia, Vălean, Van Hecke, Veraldi, Virrankoski, Wallis, Watson, Weber Renate, Wielowieyski

IND/DEM: Belder, Blokland, Dahl, Goudin, Lundgren, Wojciechowski Bernard

NI: Belohorská, Binev, Gollnisch, Hannan, Kozlík, Lang, Le Pen Jean-Marie, Le Pen Marine, Le Rachinel, Martinez, Mölzer, Rivera, Romagnoli, Schenardi, Stoyanov

PPE-DE: Albertini, Andrikienė, Angelakas, Ashworth, Atkins, Audy, Ayuso, Barsi-Pataky, Bartolozzi, Bauer, Beazley, Becsey, Belet, Berend, Bodu, Böge, Bonsignore, Bowis, Braghetto, Brejc, Brepoels, Březina, Brok, Bulzesc, Burke, Bushill-Matthews, Busuttil, Buzek, Cabrnoch, Calia, Callanan, Carollo, Casa, Caspary, del Castillo Vera, Cederschiöld, Chichester, Chiriță, Chmielewski, Coelho, Daul, David, De Blasio, Dehaene, Demetriou, Descamps, Deß, Deva, De Veyrac, Díaz de Mera García Consuegra, Dimitrakopoulos, Doorn, Dover, Doyle, Duchoň, Duka-Zólyomi, Ebner, Ehler, Elles, Esteves, Evans Jonathan, Fajmon, Fatuzzo, Ferber, Fernández Martín, Fjellner, Fontaine, Fouré, Fraga Estévez, Freitas, Friedrich, Funeriu, Gahler, Gál, Gaľa, García-Margallo y Marfil, Gardini, Garriga Polledo, Gaubert, Gauzès, Gawronski, Gewalt, Gklavakis, Glattfelder, Goepel, Gomolka, Graça Moura, Gräßle, de Grandes Pascual, Grosch, Grossetête, Guellec, Gutiérrez-Cortines, Gyürk, Hămbășan, Handzlik, Harbour, Heaton-Harris, Hennicot-Schoepges, Herranz García, Hieronymi, Higgins, Hökmark, Hołowczyc, Hoppenstedt, Hudacký, Hybášková, Ibrisagic, Itälä, Jackson, Jałowiecki, Jarzembowski, Jeggle, Jeleva, Jordan Cizelj, Kaczmarek, Kamall, Karas, Karim, Kasoulides, Kastler, Kelam, Kirkhope, Klamt, Klaß, Koch, Korhola, Kratsa-Tsagaropoulou, Lamassoure, De Lange, Langen, Langendries, Lauk, Lechner, Lehne, Liese, Lo Curto, López-Istúriz White, Lulling, Luque Aguilar, McGuinness, Mann Thomas, Manole, Marinescu, Marques, Martens, Matsis, Matula, Mauro, Mavrommatis, Mayer, Mayor Oreja, Méndez de Vigo, Mikolášik, Millán Mon, Mitchell, Mladenov, Morin, Naranjo Escobar, Nassauer, Nazare, Nicholson, Niebler, van Nistelrooij, Novak, Olajos, Olbrycht, Oomen-Ruijten, Őry, Pack, Panayotopoulos-Cassiotou, Papastamkos, Parish, Peterle, Petre, Pieper, Pietikäinen, Pīks, Pinheiro, Pirker, Pleštinská, Podestà, Pomés Ruiz, Popa, Posdorf, Posselt, Protasiewicz, Purvis, Queiró, Quisthoudt-Rowohl, Rack, Reul, Ribeiro e Castro, Roithová, Rovsing, Rus, Saïfi, Salafranca Sánchez-Neyra, Sanzarello, Sanz Palacio, Sartori, Saryusz-Wolski, Schierhuber, Schinas, Schmitt, Schnellhardt, Schöpflin, Schröder, Schwab, Seeber, Siitonen, Silva Peneda, Škottová, Sógor, Sommer, Sonik, Spautz, Šťastný, Stauner, Stavreva, Stevenson, Stolojan, Strejček, Sturdy, Sudre, Surján, Szájer, Tannock, Thyssen, Toubon, Trakatellis, Ulmer, Urutchev, Vakalis, Varvitsiotis, Vatanen, Ventre, Vernola, Vidal-Quadras, Visser, Vlasák, Vlasto, Weber Manfred, Weisgerber, Wieland, Winkler, Wortmann-Kool, Záborská, Zahradil, Zaleski, Zappalà, Zatloukal, Zdravkova, Zieleniec, Zvěřina, Zwiefka

PSE: Antinucci, Assis, Ayala Sender, Badia i Cutchet, Battilocchio, Bedingfield, Beňová, Borrell Fontelles, Van den Burg, Carnero González, Cercas, Corbey, Dăncilă, De Michelis, Denanot, Douay, Falbr, Ferreira Elisa, Ford, Fraile Cantón, França, Garcés Ramón, García Pérez, Geringer de Oedenberg, Giuntini, Goebbels, Grau i Segú, Gröner, Groote, Harangozó, Hasse Ferreira, Hegyi, Herczog, Iotova, Jöns, Jørgensen, Kirilov, Leinen, Lienemann, Locatelli, Lyubcheva, Madeira, Mann Erika, Martínez Martínez, Masip Hidalgo, Medina Ortega, Miguélez Ramos, Moreno Sánchez, Obiols i Germà, Paasilinna, Paleckis, Pleguezuelos Aguilar, Riera Madurell, Rothe, Rouček, Sakalas, Saks, Salinas García, Sánchez Presedo, Siwiec, Sornosa Martínez, Stockmann, Szejna, Tarand, Tzampazi, Walter, Weiler, Westlund

UEN: Angelilli, Aylward, Basile, Camre, Crowley, Didžiokas, Foglietta, Krasts, Kristovskis, Maldeikis, Masiel, Muscardini, Mussa, Ó Neachtain, Pirilli, Ryan, Tatarella, Vaidere, Zīle

Verts/ALE: Hammerstein

Against: 108

ALDE: Ek

GUE/NGL: Adamou, Aita, Brie, Catania, de Brún, Droutsas, Figueiredo, Flasarová, Guerreiro, Guidoni, Hénin, Holm, Jouye de Grandmaison, Kaufmann, Kohlíček, Liotard, McDonald, Markov, Maštálka, Meijer, Morgantini, Musacchio, Pafilis, Pflüger, Portas, Ransdorf, Remek, Rizzo, Seppänen, Søndergaard, Strož, Svensson, Toussas, Triantaphyllides, Uca, Wagenknecht, Zimmer

IND/DEM: Batten, Bloom, Clark, Colman, Farage, Krupa, Sinnott, Tomczak

NI: Allister, Bobošíková, Giertych, Kilroy-Silk, Knapman, Martin Hans-Peter, Mote, Wise

PPE-DE: Wohlin

PSE: El Khadraoui, Glante, Haug, Pribetich, Rodust, Segelström

UEN: Bielan, Chruszcz, Foltyn-Kubicka, Grabowski, Janowski, Kuc, Pęk, Piotrowski, Podkański, Roszkowski, Rutowicz, Szymański, Wojciechowski Janusz, Zapałowski

Verts/ALE: Aubert, Auken, Beer, Breyer, Buitenweg, Cohn-Bendit, Cramer, Evans Jill, Flautre, Frassoni, Graefe zu Baringdorf, Harms, Hassi, Horáček, Isler Béguin, Jonckheer, Kusstatscher, Lagendijk, Lambert, Lipietz, Lucas, Onesta, Romeva i Rueda, Rühle, Schlyter, Schmidt Frithjof, Schroedter, Smith, Staes, Trüpel, Turmes, Voggenhuber, Ždanoka

Abstention: 134

ALDE: Koch-Mehrin

IND/DEM: Coûteaux

NI: Claeys, Dillen, Vanhecke

PPE-DE: Bradbourn, Wijkman

PSE: Andersson, Antochi, Arif, Barón Crespo, Batzeli, Berger, Berman, Bösch, Bono, Boștinaru, Botopoulos, Boursier, Bozkurt, Bulfon, Bullmann, Busquin, Capoulas Santos, Carlotti, Cashman, Castex, Chiesa, Christensen, Corbett, Corda, Cottigny, Cremers, Crețu Corina, Crețu Gabriela, De Keyser, Dobolyi, Estrela, Ettl, Evans Robert, Färm, Fava, Fazakas, Fernandes, Ferreira Anne, Gebhardt, Gierek, Gill, Gottardi, Grabowska, Grech, Gurmai, Guy-Quint, Hänsch, Hamon, Honeyball, Howitt, Hughes, Hutchinson, Jacobs, Juri, Kindermann, Koppa, Kósáné Kovács, Koterec, Krehl, Kreissl-Dörfler, Kuhne, Laignel, Lambrinidis, Lavarra, Le Foll, Lefrançois, Lehtinen, Leichtfried, Lévai, Liberadzki, Maňka, Marini, Martin David, Matsouka, Mikko, Moraes, Morgan, Myller, Napoletano, Neris, Pagano, Panzeri, Paparizov, Pașcu, Patrie, Peillon, Pinior, Pittella, Podimata, Poignant, Prets, Rapkay, Rasmussen, Roth-Behrendt, Roure, Sacconi, dos Santos, Sârbu, Savary, Schaldemose, Schulz, Severin, Simpson, Skinner, Soulage, Stihler, Swoboda, Tabajdi, Teychenné, Thomsen, Țicău, Titley, Trautmann, Van Lancker, Vaugrenard, Vergnaud, Vigenin, Wiersma, Willmott

UEN: Berlato, Borghezio, Boso, Robusti, Rogalski, Speroni, Tomaszewska

Verts/ALE: van Buitenen

Corrections to votes and voting intentions

For : Enrique Barón Crespo, Silvana Koch-Mehrin

Against : David Hammerstein, Anna Hedh

Abstention : Inger Segelström, Mechtild Rothe, Stavros Arnaoutakis, Evangelia Tzampazi, Dan Jørgensen

44.   B6-0107/2009 — Lisbon Strategy

Paragraph 24

For: 180

ALDE: Alvaro, Andrejevs, Attwooll, Baeva, Birutis, Bowles, Budreikaitė, Busk, Bușoi, Cavada, Chatzimarkakis, Cocilovo, Cornillet, Costa, Csibi, Czarnecki Marek Aleksander, Dăianu, Davies, Degutis, Deprez, Dičkutė, Donnici, Drčar Murko, Duff, Ek, Ferrari, Fourtou, Gentvilas, Gibault, Griesbeck, Guardans Cambó, Hall, Hennis-Plasschaert, Hyusmenova, in 't Veld, Jäätteenmäki, Jensen, Juknevičienė, Kacin, Kazak, Klinz, Koch-Mehrin, Krahmer, Lambsdorff, Laperrouze, Lax, Lebech, Losco, Ludford, Lynne, Maaten, Manders, Matsakis, Morillon, Mulder, Newton Dunn, Neyts-Uyttebroeck, Nicholson of Winterbourne, Onyszkiewicz, Ortuondo Larrea, Oviir, Panayotov, Piskorski, Pohjamo, Polfer, Prodi, Raeva, Resetarits, Ries, Riis-Jørgensen, Savi, Schmidt Olle, Schuth, Staniszewska, Starkevičiūtė, Susta, Szent-Iványi, Takkula, Toia, Vălean, Van Hecke, Veraldi, Virrankoski, Wallis, Watson, Weber Renate, Wielowieyski

GUE/NGL: Adamou, Aita, Brie, Catania, de Brún, Figueiredo, Flasarová, Guerreiro, Guidoni, Hénin, Holm, Jouye de Grandmaison, Kaufmann, McDonald, Markov, Maštálka, Meijer, Morgantini, Musacchio, Pflüger, Portas, Ransdorf, Remek, Rizzo, Seppänen, Søndergaard, Strož, Svensson, Triantaphyllides, Uca, Wagenknecht, Zimmer

IND/DEM: Dahl

NI: Belohorská, Binev, Kozlík, Martin Hans-Peter, Martinez, Rivera, Stoyanov

PPE-DE: Buzek, Esteves, Wijkman

PSE: Arnaoutakis, Batzeli, Borrell Fontelles, Botopoulos, Chiesa, Dobolyi, Ford, Gurmai, Kindermann, Koppa, Lambrinidis, Leinen, Matsouka, Paasilinna, Podimata, Pribetich, Rosati, Siwiec

UEN: Aylward, Wojciechowski Janusz

Verts/ALE: Aubert, Auken, Beer, Breyer, Buitenweg, Evans Jill, Flautre, Frassoni, Graefe zu Baringdorf, Harms, Hassi, Horáček, Isler Béguin, Jonckheer, Lagendijk, Lambert, Lichtenberger, Lipietz, Lucas, Onesta, Romeva i Rueda, Rühle, Schlyter, Schmidt Frithjof, Schroedter, Smith, Staes, Trüpel, Voggenhuber, Ždanoka

Against: 453

IND/DEM: Batten, Belder, Blokland, Bloom, Clark, Colman, Farage, Goudin, Krupa, Lundgren, Tomczak, Wojciechowski Bernard

NI: Allister, Bobošíková, Dillen, Giertych, Hannan, Mote

PPE-DE: Albertini, Andrikienė, Angelakas, Ashworth, Atkins, Audy, Ayuso, Barsi-Pataky, Bartolozzi, Bauer, Beazley, Becsey, Belet, Berend, Bodu, Böge, Bonsignore, Bowis, Bradbourn, Braghetto, Brejc, Brepoels, Březina, Bulzesc, Burke, Bushill-Matthews, Busuttil, Cabrnoch, Calia, Callanan, Carollo, Casa, Caspary, del Castillo Vera, Cederschiöld, Chichester, Chiriță, Chmielewski, Coelho, Daul, David, De Blasio, Dehaene, Demetriou, Descamps, Deß, Deva, Díaz de Mera García Consuegra, Dimitrakopoulos, Doorn, Dover, Doyle, Duchoň, Duka-Zólyomi, Ebner, Elles, Evans Jonathan, Fajmon, Fatuzzo, Ferber, Fernández Martín, Fjellner, Fontaine, Fouré, Fraga Estévez, Freitas, Friedrich, Funeriu, Gahler, Gál, Gaľa, García-Margallo y Marfil, Gardini, Garriga Polledo, Gauzès, Gawronski, Gewalt, Gklavakis, Glattfelder, Goepel, Gomolka, Graça Moura, Gräßle, de Grandes Pascual, Grosch, Grossetête, Guellec, Gutiérrez-Cortines, Gyürk, Hămbășan, Handzlik, Harbour, Heaton-Harris, Hennicot-Schoepges, Herranz García, Hieronymi, Higgins, Hökmark, Hołowczyc, Hoppenstedt, Hudacký, Hybášková, Ibrisagic, Itälä, Jackson, Jałowiecki, Jarzembowski, Jeggle, Jeleva, Jordan Cizelj, Kaczmarek, Kamall, Karas, Kasoulides, Kastler, Kelam, Kirkhope, Klamt, Klaß, Koch, Korhola, Kratsa-Tsagaropoulou, Lamassoure, De Lange, Langen, Langendries, Lauk, Lechner, Lehne, Liese, Lo Curto, López-Istúriz White, Lulling, Luque Aguilar, McGuinness, Mann Thomas, Manole, Marinescu, Marques, Martens, Matsis, Matula, Mauro, Mavrommatis, Mayer, Mayor Oreja, Méndez de Vigo, Mikolášik, Millán Mon, Mitchell, Mladenov, Morin, Naranjo Escobar, Nassauer, Nazare, Nicholson, Niebler, van Nistelrooij, Novak, Olajos, Olbrycht, Oomen-Ruijten, Őry, Pack, Panayotopoulos-Cassiotou, Papastamkos, Parish, Peterle, Petre, Pieper, Pinheiro, Pirker, Pleštinská, Podestà, Pomés Ruiz, Popa, Posdorf, Posselt, Purvis, Queiró, Quisthoudt-Rowohl, Rack, Reul, Ribeiro e Castro, Roithová, Rovsing, Rus, Saïfi, Salafranca Sánchez-Neyra, Sanzarello, Sanz Palacio, Sartori, Saryusz-Wolski, Schierhuber, Schinas, Schmitt, Schnellhardt, Schöpflin, Schröder, Schwab, Seeber, Siitonen, Silva Peneda, Škottová, Sógor, Sommer, Sonik, Spautz, Šťastný, Stauner, Stavreva, Stevenson, Stolojan, Sturdy, Sudre, Surján, Szájer, Tannock, Toubon, Trakatellis, Ulmer, Urutchev, Vakalis, Varvitsiotis, Vatanen, Ventre, Vernola, Vidal-Quadras, Visser, Vlasák, Vlasto, Weber Manfred, Weisgerber, Wieland, Winkler, Wohlin, Wortmann-Kool, Záborská, Zahradil, Zaleski, Zappalà, Zatloukal, Zdravkova, Zieleniec, Zvěřina, Zwiefka

PSE: Antinucci, Antochi, Arif, Assis, Attard-Montalto, Ayala Sender, Badia i Cutchet, Barón Crespo, Battilocchio, Bedingfield, Berès, Berger, Berman, Bösch, Bono, Boștinaru, Boursier, Bullmann, Van den Burg, Busquin, Capoulas Santos, Carlotti, Carnero González, Cashman, Castex, Cercas, Christensen, Corbett, Corbey, Corda, Cottigny, Cremers, Crețu Corina, Crețu Gabriela, Dăncilă, De Michelis, Denanot, Désir, Douay, Estrela, Ettl, Evans Robert, Färm, Falbr, Fava, Fazakas, Fernandes, Ferreira Anne, Ferreira Elisa, Fraile Cantón, França, Garcés Ramón, García Pérez, Gebhardt, Geringer de Oedenberg, Gierek, Gill, Giuntini, Glante, Goebbels, Gottardi, Grabowska, Grau i Segú, Grech, Gröner, Groote, Hänsch, Hamon, Harangozó, Hegyi, Herczog, Honeyball, Howitt, Hughes, Hutchinson, Iotova, Jacobs, Kirilov, Kósáné Kovács, Koterec, Krehl, Kreissl-Dörfler, Kuhne, Laignel, Lavarra, Le Foll, Lefrançois, Lehtinen, Leichtfried, Lévai, Liberadzki, Lienemann, Locatelli, Lyubcheva, Madeira, Maňka, Marini, Martin David, Martínez Martínez, Masip Hidalgo, Medina Ortega, Miguélez Ramos, Mikko, Moraes, Moreno Sánchez, Morgan, Napoletano, Neris, Paleckis, Panzeri, Pașcu, Peillon, Pinior, Pleguezuelos Aguilar, Plumb, Poignant, Rapkay, Rasmussen, Riera Madurell, Roth-Behrendt, Rothe, Roure, Sacconi, Sakalas, Salinas García, Sánchez Presedo, dos Santos, Sârbu, Savary, Schaldemose, Schulz, Segelström, Simpson, Sornosa Martínez, Stihler, Stockmann, Swoboda, Szejna, Tabajdi, Tarand, Thomsen, Titley, Trautmann, Van Lancker, Vaugrenard, Vergnaud, Vigenin, Walter, Weiler, Westlund, Wiersma, Willmott

UEN: Angelilli, Basile, Berlato, Bielan, Borghezio, Boso, Camre, Chruszcz, Crowley, Didžiokas, Foglietta, Foltyn-Kubicka, Grabowski, Janowski, Krasts, Kristovskis, Kuc, Masiel, Muscardini, Mussa, Ó Neachtain, Pęk, Piotrowski, Pirilli, Podkański, Robusti, Rogalski, Roszkowski, Rutowicz, Ryan, Speroni, Szymański, Tatarella, Tomaszewska, Vaidere, Zapałowski, Zīle

Abstention: 21

GUE/NGL: Droutsas, Pafilis, Toussas

IND/DEM: Coûteaux

NI: Claeys, Gollnisch, Kilroy-Silk, Knapman, Lang, Le Pen Jean-Marie, Le Pen Marine, Le Rachinel, Mölzer, Romagnoli, Schenardi, Wise

PSE: De Keyser, De Vits, El Khadraoui, Skinner

Verts/ALE: van Buitenen

Corrections to votes and voting intentions

For : Claude Turmes, Dorette Corbey

Against : Peter Skinner, Josep Borrell Fontelles, Dan Jørgensen

45.   B6-0107/2009 — Lisbon Strategy

Paragraph 28

For: 84

ALDE: Lambsdorff

GUE/NGL: Adamou, Aita, Brie, Catania, de Brún, Figueiredo, Flasarová, Guerreiro, Guidoni, Hénin, Holm, Jouye de Grandmaison, Kaufmann, Liotard, McDonald, Markov, Maštálka, Meijer, Morgantini, Musacchio, Pflüger, Portas, Ransdorf, Remek, Rizzo, Seppänen, Søndergaard, Strož, Svensson, Triantaphyllides, Uca, Zimmer

IND/DEM: Dahl, Sinnott

NI: Binev, Martin Hans-Peter, Stoyanov

PSE: Arnaoutakis, Batzeli, Botopoulos, Chiesa, Dobolyi, Hutchinson, Juri, Koppa, Lambrinidis, Leinen, Matsouka, Podimata, Siwiec, Szejna

Verts/ALE: Aubert, Auken, Beer, Breyer, Buitenweg, Cohn-Bendit, Evans Jill, Flautre, Frassoni, Hammerstein, Harms, Hassi, Horáček, Isler Béguin, Jonckheer, Lagendijk, Lambert, Lichtenberger, Lipietz, Lucas, Onesta, Romeva i Rueda, Rühle, Schlyter, Schmidt Frithjof, Schroedter, Smith, Staes, Trüpel, Turmes, Voggenhuber, Ždanoka

Against: 584

ALDE: Alvaro, Andrejevs, Attwooll, Baeva, Birutis, Bowles, Budreikaitė, Busk, Bușoi, Cavada, Chatzimarkakis, Cocilovo, Cornillet, Costa, Csibi, Dăianu, Davies, Degutis, Deprez, Dičkutė, Donnici, Drčar Murko, Duff, Ek, Ferrari, Fourtou, Gentvilas, Gibault, Guardans Cambó, Hall, Hennis-Plasschaert, Hyusmenova, in 't Veld, Jäätteenmäki, Jensen, Juknevičienė, Kazak, Klinz, Koch-Mehrin, Krahmer, Lax, Lebech, Losco, Ludford, Lynne, Maaten, Manders, Matsakis, Mohácsi, Mulder, Newton Dunn, Neyts-Uyttebroeck, Nicholson of Winterbourne, Onyszkiewicz, Ortuondo Larrea, Panayotov, Piskorski, Pohjamo, Polfer, Prodi, Raeva, Resetarits, Ries, Riis-Jørgensen, Savi, Schmidt Olle, Schuth, Staniszewska, Starkevičiūtė, Sterckx, Susta, Szent-Iványi, Takkula, Toia, Vălean, Van Hecke, Veraldi, Virrankoski, Wallis, Watson, Weber Renate, Wielowieyski

IND/DEM: Batten, Belder, Blokland, Bloom, Clark, Colman, Farage, Goudin, Krupa, Lundgren, Tomczak, Wojciechowski Bernard

NI: Allister, Belohorská, Bobošíková, Giertych, Gollnisch, Hannan, Kozlík, Lang, Le Pen Jean-Marie, Le Pen Marine, Le Rachinel, Martinez, Mölzer, Mote, Romagnoli, Schenardi

PPE-DE: Albertini, Andrikienė, Angelakas, Ashworth, Atkins, Audy, Ayuso, Barsi-Pataky, Bartolozzi, Bauer, Beazley, Becsey, Belet, Berend, Bodu, Böge, Bonsignore, Bowis, Bradbourn, Braghetto, Brejc, Brepoels, Březina, Brok, Bulzesc, Burke, Bushill-Matthews, Busuttil, Buzek, Cabrnoch, Calia, Callanan, Carollo, Casa, Caspary, del Castillo Vera, Cederschiöld, Chichester, Chiriță, Chmielewski, Coelho, Daul, David, De Blasio, Demetriou, Descamps, Deß, Deva, De Veyrac, Díaz de Mera García Consuegra, Dimitrakopoulos, Doorn, Dover, Doyle, Duchoň, Duka-Zólyomi, Ebner, Ehler, Elles, Esteves, Evans Jonathan, Fajmon, Fatuzzo, Ferber, Fernández Martín, Fjellner, Fontaine, Fouré, Fraga Estévez, Freitas, Friedrich, Funeriu, Gahler, Gál, Gaľa, García-Margallo y Marfil, Gardini, Garriga Polledo, Gaubert, Gauzès, Gawronski, Gewalt, Gklavakis, Glattfelder, Goepel, Gomolka, Graça Moura, Gräßle, de Grandes Pascual, Grosch, Grossetête, Guellec, Gutiérrez-Cortines, Gyürk, Hămbășan, Handzlik, Harbour, Heaton-Harris, Hennicot-Schoepges, Herranz García, Hieronymi, Higgins, Hökmark, Hołowczyc, Hoppenstedt, Hudacký, Hybášková, Ibrisagic, Itälä, Jackson, Jałowiecki, Jarzembowski, Jeggle, Jeleva, Jordan Cizelj, Kaczmarek, Kamall, Karas, Karim, Kasoulides, Kastler, Kelam, Kirkhope, Klamt, Klaß, Koch, Korhola, Kratsa-Tsagaropoulou, Lamassoure, De Lange, Langen, Langendries, Lauk, Lechner, Lehne, Liese, Lo Curto, López-Istúriz White, Lulling, Luque Aguilar, McGuinness, Mann Thomas, Manole, Marinescu, Marques, Martens, Matsis, Matula, Mauro, Mavrommatis, Mayer, Mayor Oreja, Méndez de Vigo, Mikolášik, Millán Mon, Mitchell, Mladenov, Morin, Naranjo Escobar, Nassauer, Nazare, Nicholson, Niebler, van Nistelrooij, Novak, Olajos, Olbrycht, Oomen-Ruijten, Őry, Pack, Panayotopoulos-Cassiotou, Papastamkos, Parish, Peterle, Petre, Pieper, Pietikäinen, Pīks, Pinheiro, Pirker, Pleštinská, Podestà, Pomés Ruiz, Popa, Posdorf, Posselt, Protasiewicz, Purvis, Queiró, Quisthoudt-Rowohl, Rack, Reul, Ribeiro e Castro, Roithová, Rovsing, Rus, Saïfi, Salafranca Sánchez-Neyra, Sanzarello, Sanz Palacio, Sartori, Saryusz-Wolski, Schierhuber, Schinas, Schmitt, Schnellhardt, Schöpflin, Schröder, Schwab, Seeber, Siitonen, Silva Peneda, Škottová, Sógor, Sommer, Sonik, Spautz, Šťastný, Stauner, Stavreva, Stevenson, Stolojan, Strejček, Sturdy, Sudre, Surján, Szájer, Tannock, Thyssen, Toubon, Trakatellis, Ulmer, Urutchev, Vakalis, Varvitsiotis, Vatanen, Ventre, Vernola, Vidal-Quadras, Visser, Vlasák, Vlasto, Weber Manfred, Weisgerber, Wieland, Wijkman, Winkler, Wohlin, Wortmann-Kool, Zahradil, Zaleski, Zappalà, Zatloukal, Zieleniec, Zvěřina, Zwiefka

PSE: Andersson, Antinucci, Antochi, Arif, Assis, Attard-Montalto, Ayala Sender, Badia i Cutchet, Barón Crespo, Battilocchio, Bedingfield, Beňová, Berès, Berger, Berman, Bösch, Bono, Borrell Fontelles, Boștinaru, Boursier, Bozkurt, Bulfon, Bullmann, Van den Burg, Busquin, Capoulas Santos, Carlotti, Carnero González, Cashman, Castex, Cercas, Christensen, Corbett, Corda, Cottigny, Cremers, Crețu Corina, Crețu Gabriela, Dăncilă, De Keyser, De Michelis, Denanot, Désir, Douay, Dührkop Dührkop, Estrela, Ettl, Evans Robert, Färm, Falbr, Fava, Fazakas, Fernandes, Ferreira Anne, Ferreira Elisa, Ford, Fraile Cantón, França, Garcés Ramón, García Pérez, Gebhardt, Geringer de Oedenberg, Gierek, Gill, Giuntini, Glante, Goebbels, Gottardi, Grabowska, Grau i Segú, Grech, Gröner, Groote, Gurmai, Guy-Quint, Hänsch, Hamon, Harangozó, Hasse Ferreira, Haug, Hedh, Hegyi, Herczog, Honeyball, Howitt, Hughes, Iotova, Jacobs, Jørgensen, Kindermann, Kirilov, Kósáné Kovács, Koterec, Krehl, Kreissl-Dörfler, Kuhne, Laignel, Lavarra, Le Foll, Lefrançois, Lehtinen, Leichtfried, Lévai, Liberadzki, Lienemann, Locatelli, Lyubcheva, Madeira, Maňka, Mann Erika, Marini, Martin David, Martínez Martínez, Masip Hidalgo, Medina Ortega, Miguélez Ramos, Mikko, Moraes, Moreno Sánchez, Morgan, Napoletano, Neris, Obiols i Germà, Paasilinna, Pagano, Paleckis, Panzeri, Paparizov, Pașcu, Patrie, Peillon, Pinior, Pittella, Pleguezuelos Aguilar, Plumb, Poignant, Prets, Pribetich, Rapkay, Rasmussen, Riera Madurell, Rodust, Rosati, Roth-Behrendt, Rothe, Rouček, Roure, Sacconi, Sakalas, Saks, Salinas García, Sánchez Presedo, dos Santos, Sârbu, Savary, Schaldemose, Schulz, Segelström, Severin, Simpson, Skinner, Sornosa Martínez, Stihler, Stockmann, Tabajdi, Tarand, Teychenné, Thomsen, Țicău, Titley, Trautmann, Tzampazi, Van Lancker, Vaugrenard, Vergnaud, Vigenin, Walter, Weiler, Westlund, Willmott

UEN: Angelilli, Aylward, Basile, Berlato, Bielan, Borghezio, Boso, Camre, Chruszcz, Crowley, Didžiokas, Foglietta, Foltyn-Kubicka, Grabowski, Janowski, Krasts, Kristovskis, Kuc, Maldeikis, Masiel, Muscardini, Mussa, Ó Neachtain, Pęk, Piotrowski, Pirilli, Podkański, Robusti, Rogalski, Rutowicz, Ryan, Speroni, Tatarella, Tomaszewska, Vaidere, Wojciechowski Janusz, Zapałowski, Zīle

Abstention: 17

ALDE: Griesbeck, Laperrouze, Morillon

GUE/NGL: Droutsas, Pafilis, Toussas

IND/DEM: Coûteaux

NI: Claeys, Dillen, Kilroy-Silk, Knapman, Rivera, Vanhecke, Wise

PSE: El Khadraoui, Wiersma

Verts/ALE: van Buitenen

Corrections to votes and voting intentions

For : Dorette Corbey, Evangelia Tzampazi

46.   B6-0107/2009 — Lisbon Strategy

Paragraph 33

For: 74

GUE/NGL: Adamou, Aita, Brie, Catania, de Brún, Figueiredo, Flasarová, Guerreiro, Guidoni, Hénin, Holm, Jouye de Grandmaison, Kaufmann, Liotard, McDonald, Markov, Maštálka, Meijer, Morgantini, Musacchio, Pflüger, Portas, Ransdorf, Remek, Rizzo, Seppänen, Søndergaard, Strož, Svensson, Triantaphyllides, Uca, Wagenknecht, Zimmer

IND/DEM: Dahl

NI: Binev, Martin Hans-Peter, Stoyanov

PPE-DE: Wijkman

PSE: Chiesa, Siwiec

Verts/ALE: Aubert, Auken, Beer, Breyer, Buitenweg, Cohn-Bendit, Cramer, Evans Jill, Flautre, Frassoni, Graefe zu Baringdorf, Hammerstein, Harms, Hassi, Horáček, Isler Béguin, Jonckheer, Kusstatscher, Lagendijk, Lambert, Lipietz, Lucas, Onesta, Romeva i Rueda, Rühle, Schlyter, Schmidt Frithjof, Schroedter, Smith, Staes, Trüpel, Turmes, Voggenhuber, Ždanoka

Against: 592

ALDE: Alvaro, Andrejevs, Attwooll, Baeva, Birutis, Bowles, Budreikaitė, Busk, Bușoi, Cavada, Chatzimarkakis, Cocilovo, Cornillet, Costa, Csibi, Dăianu, Davies, Degutis, Deprez, Dičkutė, Donnici, Drčar Murko, Duff, Ek, Ferrari, Fourtou, Gentvilas, Gibault, Guardans Cambó, Hall, Hennis-Plasschaert, Hyusmenova, in 't Veld, Jäätteenmäki, Jensen, Juknevičienė, Kacin, Kazak, Klinz, Koch-Mehrin, Krahmer, Lambsdorff, Lax, Lebech, Losco, Ludford, Lynne, Maaten, Manders, Matsakis, Mohácsi, Morillon, Mulder, Newton Dunn, Neyts-Uyttebroeck, Nicholson of Winterbourne, Onyszkiewicz, Ortuondo Larrea, Panayotov, Pohjamo, Polfer, Prodi, Raeva, Resetarits, Ries, Riis-Jørgensen, Savi, Schmidt Olle, Schuth, Staniszewska, Starkevičiūtė, Sterckx, Susta, Szent-Iványi, Takkula, Vălean, Van Hecke, Veraldi, Virrankoski, Wallis, Watson, Weber Renate, Wielowieyski

GUE/NGL: Droutsas, Pafilis, Toussas

IND/DEM: Batten, Belder, Blokland, Bloom, Clark, Colman, Coûteaux, Farage, Goudin, Krupa, Tomczak, Wojciechowski Bernard

NI: Belohorská, Bobošíková, Giertych, Gollnisch, Hannan, Kozlík, Lang, Le Pen Jean-Marie, Le Pen Marine, Le Rachinel, Martinez, Mölzer, Mote, Rivera, Romagnoli, Schenardi

PPE-DE: Albertini, Andrikienė, Angelakas, Ashworth, Atkins, Audy, Ayuso, Barsi-Pataky, Bartolozzi, Bauer, Beazley, Becsey, Belet, Berend, Bodu, Böge, Bonsignore, Bowis, Bradbourn, Braghetto, Brejc, Brepoels, Březina, Brok, Bulzesc, Burke, Bushill-Matthews, Busuttil, Buzek, Cabrnoch, Calia, Callanan, Carollo, Casa, Caspary, del Castillo Vera, Cederschiöld, Chichester, Chiriță, Chmielewski, Coelho, Daul, David, De Blasio, Dehaene, Demetriou, Descamps, Deß, Deva, De Veyrac, Díaz de Mera García Consuegra, Dimitrakopoulos, Doorn, Dover, Doyle, Duchoň, Duka-Zólyomi, Ebner, Ehler, Elles, Evans Jonathan, Fajmon, Fatuzzo, Ferber, Fernández Martín, Fjellner, Fontaine, Fouré, Fraga Estévez, Freitas, Friedrich, Funeriu, Gahler, Gaľa, García-Margallo y Marfil, Gardini, Garriga Polledo, Gaubert, Gauzès, Gawronski, Gewalt, Gklavakis, Glattfelder, Goepel, Gomolka, Graça Moura, Gräßle, de Grandes Pascual, Grosch, Grossetête, Guellec, Gutiérrez-Cortines, Gyürk, Hămbășan, Handzlik, Harbour, Heaton-Harris, Hennicot-Schoepges, Herranz García, Hieronymi, Higgins, Hökmark, Hołowczyc, Hoppenstedt, Hudacký, Hybášková, Ibrisagic, Itälä, Jackson, Jałowiecki, Jarzembowski, Jeggle, Jeleva, Jordan Cizelj, Kaczmarek, Kamall, Karas, Karim, Kasoulides, Kastler, Kelam, Kirkhope, Klamt, Klaß, Koch, Korhola, Kratsa-Tsagaropoulou, Lamassoure, De Lange, Langen, Langendries, Lauk, Lechner, Lehne, Liese, Lo Curto, López-Istúriz White, Lulling, Luque Aguilar, McGuinness, Mann Thomas, Manole, Marinescu, Marques, Martens, Matsis, Matula, Mauro, Mavrommatis, Mayer, Mayor Oreja, Méndez de Vigo, Mikolášik, Millán Mon, Mitchell, Mladenov, Morin, Naranjo Escobar, Nassauer, Nazare, Nicholson, Niebler, van Nistelrooij, Novak, Olajos, Olbrycht, Oomen-Ruijten, Őry, Pack, Panayotopoulos-Cassiotou, Papastamkos, Parish, Peterle, Petre, Pieper, Pīks, Pinheiro, Pirker, Pleštinská, Podestà, Pomés Ruiz, Popa, Posdorf, Posselt, Protasiewicz, Purvis, Queiró, Quisthoudt-Rowohl, Rack, Reul, Ribeiro e Castro, Roithová, Rovsing, Rus, Saïfi, Salafranca Sánchez-Neyra, Sanzarello, Sanz Palacio, Sartori, Saryusz-Wolski, Schierhuber, Schinas, Schmitt, Schnellhardt, Schöpflin, Schröder, Schwab, Seeber, Siitonen, Silva Peneda, Škottová, Sógor, Sommer, Sonik, Spautz, Šťastný, Stauner, Stavreva, Stevenson, Stolojan, Strejček, Sturdy, Sudre, Surján, Szájer, Tannock, Thyssen, Toubon, Trakatellis, Ulmer, Urutchev, Vakalis, Varvitsiotis, Vatanen, Ventre, Vernola, Vidal-Quadras, Visser, Vlasák, Vlasto, Weber Manfred, Weisgerber, Wieland, Winkler, Wohlin, Wortmann-Kool, Záborská, Zahradil, Zaleski, Zappalà, Zatloukal, Zdravkova, Zieleniec, Zvěřina, Zwiefka

PSE: Andersson, Antinucci, Antochi, Arif, Arnaoutakis, Assis, Attard-Montalto, Ayala Sender, Badia i Cutchet, Barón Crespo, Battilocchio, Batzeli, Beňová, Berès, Berger, Berman, Bösch, Bono, Borrell Fontelles, Boștinaru, Botopoulos, Boursier, Bozkurt, Bulfon, Bullmann, Van den Burg, Busquin, Capoulas Santos, Carlotti, Carnero González, Cashman, Castex, Cercas, Christensen, Corbett, Corbey, Corda, Cottigny, Cremers, Crețu Corina, Crețu Gabriela, Dăncilă, De Keyser, De Michelis, Denanot, Dobolyi, Douay, Dührkop Dührkop, Estrela, Ettl, Evans Robert, Färm, Falbr, Fava, Fazakas, Ferreira Anne, Ferreira Elisa, Ford, Fraile Cantón, França, Garcés Ramón, García Pérez, Gebhardt, Geringer de Oedenberg, Gierek, Gill, Giuntini, Glante, Goebbels, Gottardi, Grabowska, Grau i Segú, Grech, Gröner, Groote, Gurmai, Guy-Quint, Hänsch, Hamon, Harangozó, Hasse Ferreira, Hedh, Hegyi, Herczog, Honeyball, Howitt, Hughes, Iotova, Jacobs, Kindermann, Kirilov, Koppa, Kósáné Kovács, Koterec, Krehl, Kreissl-Dörfler, Kuhne, Lambrinidis, Lavarra, Le Foll, Lefrançois, Lehtinen, Leichtfried, Leinen, Lévai, Liberadzki, Lienemann, Locatelli, Lyubcheva, Madeira, Maňka, Mann Erika, Marini, Martin David, Martínez Martínez, Masip Hidalgo, Matsouka, Medina Ortega, Miguélez Ramos, Mikko, Moreno Sánchez, Morgan, Napoletano, Neris, Obiols i Germà, Paasilinna, Paleckis, Panzeri, Paparizov, Pașcu, Patrie, Peillon, Pinior, Pittella, Pleguezuelos Aguilar, Plumb, Podimata, Poignant, Prets, Pribetich, Rapkay, Rasmussen, Riera Madurell, Rodust, Rosati, Roth-Behrendt, Rothe, Rouček, Roure, Sacconi, Sakalas, Saks, Salinas García, Sánchez Presedo, dos Santos, Sârbu, Savary, Schaldemose, Schulz, Segelström, Severin, Simpson, Skinner, Sornosa Martínez, Stihler, Stockmann, Szejna, Tabajdi, Tarand, Teychenné, Thomsen, Țicău, Titley, Trautmann, Tzampazi, Vaugrenard, Vergnaud, Vigenin, Walter, Weiler, Westlund, Wiersma, Willmott

UEN: Angelilli, Aylward, Basile, Berlato, Bielan, Borghezio, Boso, Camre, Chruszcz, Crowley, Didžiokas, Foglietta, Foltyn-Kubicka, Grabowski, Janowski, Krasts, Kristovskis, Kuc, Maldeikis, Masiel, Muscardini, Mussa, Ó Neachtain, Pęk, Piotrowski, Pirilli, Podkański, Robusti, Rogalski, Roszkowski, Rutowicz, Ryan, Speroni, Szymański, Tatarella, Tomaszewska, Vaidere, Wojciechowski Janusz, Zapałowski, Zīle

Abstention: 18

ALDE: Griesbeck, Laperrouze, Piskorski, Toia

IND/DEM: Lundgren, Sinnott

NI: Claeys, Dillen, Kilroy-Silk, Knapman, Vanhecke, Wise

PSE: De Vits, Haug, Hutchinson, Jöns, Juri

Verts/ALE: van Buitenen

Corrections to votes and voting intentions

For : Dorette Corbey

Against : Dan Jørgensen

47.   B6-0107/2009 — Lisbon Strategy

Resolution

For: 45

GUE/NGL: Catania, Pflüger

IND/DEM: Sinnott

NI: Martin Hans-Peter

PSE: Arnaoutakis, Batzeli, Botopoulos, Cottigny, Jørgensen, Koppa, Lambrinidis, Matsouka

Verts/ALE: Aubert, Auken, Beer, Breyer, Cohn-Bendit, Cramer, Evans Jill, Flautre, Frassoni, Graefe zu Baringdorf, Hammerstein, Harms, Hassi, Horáček, Isler Béguin, Jonckheer, Kusstatscher, Lagendijk, Lambert, Lichtenberger, Lipietz, Lucas, Onesta, Romeva i Rueda, Rühle, Schmidt Frithjof, Schroedter, Smith, Staes, Trüpel, Turmes, Voggenhuber, Ždanoka

Against: 599

ALDE: Alvaro, Andrejevs, Attwooll, Baeva, Birutis, Bowles, Budreikaitė, Busk, Bușoi, Cavada, Chatzimarkakis, Cocilovo, Cornillet, Costa, Csibi, Czarnecki Marek Aleksander, Dăianu, Davies, Degutis, Deprez, Dičkutė, Donnici, Drčar Murko, Duff, Ek, Ferrari, Fourtou, Gentvilas, Gibault, Guardans Cambó, Hall, Hennis-Plasschaert, Hyusmenova, in 't Veld, Jäätteenmäki, Jensen, Juknevičienė, Kacin, Kazak, Klinz, Koch-Mehrin, Krahmer, Lambsdorff, Lax, Lebech, Losco, Ludford, Lynne, Maaten, Manders, Matsakis, Mohácsi, Morillon, Mulder, Newton Dunn, Neyts-Uyttebroeck, Nicholson of Winterbourne, Onyszkiewicz, Ortuondo Larrea, Oviir, Panayotov, Piskorski, Pohjamo, Polfer, Prodi, Raeva, Resetarits, Ries, Riis-Jørgensen, Savi, Schmidt Olle, Schuth, Staniszewska, Starkevičiūtė, Sterckx, Susta, Szent-Iványi, Takkula, Vălean, Van Hecke, Veraldi, Virrankoski, Wallis, Watson, Weber Renate, Wielowieyski

GUE/NGL: Droutsas, Pafilis, Toussas

IND/DEM: Batten, Belder, Blokland, Bloom, Clark, Colman, Coûteaux, Farage, Goudin, Krupa, Lundgren, Tomczak, Wojciechowski Bernard

NI: Allister, Belohorská, Bobošíková, Giertych, Gollnisch, Hannan, Kilroy-Silk, Knapman, Kozlík, Lang, Le Pen Jean-Marie, Le Pen Marine, Le Rachinel, Martinez, Mölzer, Mote, Rivera, Romagnoli, Schenardi, Wise

PPE-DE: Albertini, Andrikienė, Angelakas, Ashworth, Atkins, Audy, Ayuso, Barsi-Pataky, Bartolozzi, Bauer, Beazley, Becsey, Belet, Berend, Bodu, Böge, Bonsignore, Bowis, Bradbourn, Braghetto, Brejc, Brepoels, Březina, Brok, Bulzesc, Burke, Bushill-Matthews, Busuttil, Buzek, Cabrnoch, Calia, Callanan, Carollo, Casa, Caspary, del Castillo Vera, Cederschiöld, Chichester, Chiriță, Chmielewski, Coelho, Daul, David, De Blasio, Dehaene, Demetriou, Descamps, Deß, Deva, De Veyrac, Díaz de Mera García Consuegra, Dimitrakopoulos, Doorn, Dover, Doyle, Duchoň, Duka-Zólyomi, Ebner, Ehler, Elles, Esteves, Evans Jonathan, Fajmon, Fatuzzo, Ferber, Fernández Martín, Fjellner, Fontaine, Fouré, Fraga Estévez, Freitas, Friedrich, Funeriu, Gahler, Gál, Gaľa, García-Margallo y Marfil, Gardini, Garriga Polledo, Gaubert, Gauzès, Gawronski, Gewalt, Gklavakis, Glattfelder, Goepel, Gomolka, Graça Moura, Gräßle, de Grandes Pascual, Grosch, Grossetête, Guellec, Gutiérrez-Cortines, Gyürk, Hămbășan, Handzlik, Harbour, Heaton-Harris, Hennicot-Schoepges, Herranz García, Hieronymi, Higgins, Hökmark, Hołowczyc, Hoppenstedt, Hudacký, Hybášková, Ibrisagic, Itälä, Jackson, Jałowiecki, Jarzembowski, Jeggle, Jeleva, Jordan Cizelj, Kaczmarek, Kamall, Karas, Karim, Kasoulides, Kastler, Kelam, Kirkhope, Klamt, Klaß, Koch, Korhola, Kratsa-Tsagaropoulou, Lamassoure, De Lange, Langen, Langendries, Lauk, Lechner, Lehne, Liese, Lo Curto, López-Istúriz White, Lulling, Luque Aguilar, McGuinness, Mann Thomas, Manole, Marinescu, Marques, Martens, Matsis, Matula, Mauro, Mavrommatis, Mayer, Mayor Oreja, Méndez de Vigo, Mikolášik, Millán Mon, Mitchell, Mladenov, Morin, Naranjo Escobar, Nassauer, Nazare, Nicholson, Niebler, van Nistelrooij, Novak, Olajos, Olbrycht, Oomen-Ruijten, Őry, Pack, Panayotopoulos-Cassiotou, Papastamkos, Parish, Peterle, Petre, Pieper, Pietikäinen, Pīks, Pinheiro, Pirker, Pleštinská, Podestà, Pomés Ruiz, Popa, Posdorf, Posselt, Protasiewicz, Purvis, Queiró, Quisthoudt-Rowohl, Rack, Reul, Ribeiro e Castro, Rovsing, Rus, Saïfi, Salafranca Sánchez-Neyra, Sanzarello, Sanz Palacio, Sartori, Saryusz-Wolski, Schierhuber, Schinas, Schmitt, Schnellhardt, Schöpflin, Schröder, Schwab, Seeber, Siitonen, Silva Peneda, Škottová, Sógor, Sommer, Sonik, Spautz, Šťastný, Stauner, Stavreva, Stevenson, Stolojan, Strejček, Sturdy, Sudre, Surján, Szájer, Tannock, Thyssen, Toubon, Trakatellis, Ulmer, Urutchev, Vakalis, Varvitsiotis, Vatanen, Ventre, Vernola, Vidal-Quadras, Visser, Vlasák, Vlasto, Weber Manfred, Weisgerber, Wieland, Winkler, Wohlin, Wortmann-Kool, Záborská, Zahradil, Zaleski, Zappalà, Zdravkova, Zieleniec, Zvěřina, Zwiefka

PSE: Andersson, Antinucci, Antochi, Arif, Assis, Attard-Montalto, Ayala Sender, Badia i Cutchet, Battilocchio, Bedingfield, Beňová, Berès, Berger, Berman, Bösch, Bono, Borrell Fontelles, Boștinaru, Boursier, Bozkurt, Bulfon, Bullmann, Van den Burg, Busquin, Capoulas Santos, Carlotti, Carnero González, Cashman, Castex, Cercas, Christensen, Corbett, Corda, Cremers, Crețu Corina, Crețu Gabriela, Dăncilă, De Keyser, De Michelis, Denanot, Désir, De Vits, Dobolyi, Douay, Dührkop Dührkop, El Khadraoui, Estrela, Ettl, Evans Robert, Färm, Falbr, Fava, Fazakas, Fernandes, Ferreira Anne, Ferreira Elisa, Ford, Fraile Cantón, França, Garcés Ramón, García Pérez, Gebhardt, Geringer de Oedenberg, Gierek, Gill, Giuntini, Glante, Goebbels, Gottardi, Grabowska, Grau i Segú, Grech, Gröner, Groote, Gurmai, Guy-Quint, Hänsch, Hamon, Harangozó, Hasse Ferreira, Hedh, Hegyi, Herczog, Honeyball, Howitt, Hughes, Iotova, Jacobs, Jöns, Juri, Kindermann, Kirilov, Kósáné Kovács, Koterec, Krehl, Kreissl-Dörfler, Kuhne, Laignel, Lavarra, Le Foll, Lefrançois, Lehtinen, Leichtfried, Lévai, Liberadzki, Lienemann, Locatelli, Lyubcheva, Madeira, Maňka, Mann Erika, Marini, Martin David, Martínez Martínez, Masip Hidalgo, Medina Ortega, Miguélez Ramos, Mikko, Moraes, Moreno Sánchez, Morgan, Napoletano, Neris, Obiols i Germà, Paasilinna, Paleckis, Panzeri, Paparizov, Pașcu, Patrie, Peillon, Pinior, Pittella, Pleguezuelos Aguilar, Plumb, Podimata, Poignant, Prets, Pribetich, Rapkay, Rasmussen, Riera Madurell, Rodust, Rosati, Roth-Behrendt, Rothe, Rouček, Roure, Sacconi, Sakalas, Saks, Salinas García, Sánchez Presedo, dos Santos, Sârbu, Savary, Schaldemose, Schulz, Segelström, Severin, Simpson, Siwiec, Skinner, Sornosa Martínez, Stihler, Stockmann, Swoboda, Szejna, Tabajdi, Tarand, Teychenné, Thomsen, Țicău, Titley, Trautmann, Vaugrenard, Vergnaud, Vigenin, Walter, Weiler, Westlund, Wiersma, Willmott

UEN: Angelilli, Aylward, Basile, Bielan, Borghezio, Boso, Camre, Chruszcz, Crowley, Didžiokas, Foltyn-Kubicka, Grabowski, Janowski, Krasts, Kristovskis, Kuc, Maldeikis, Masiel, Muscardini, Mussa, Ó Neachtain, Pęk, Piotrowski, Pirilli, Podkański, Robusti, Rogalski, Roszkowski, Rutowicz, Ryan, Speroni, Szymański, Tatarella, Tomaszewska, Vaidere, Zapałowski, Zīle

Verts/ALE: Schlyter

Abstention: 43

ALDE: Griesbeck, Laperrouze

GUE/NGL: Adamou, Aita, Brie, de Brún, Figueiredo, Flasarová, Guerreiro, Guidoni, Hénin, Holm, Jouye de Grandmaison, Kaufmann, Liotard, McDonald, Markov, Maštálka, Meijer, Morgantini, Musacchio, Portas, Ransdorf, Remek, Rizzo, Seppänen, Søndergaard, Strož, Svensson, Triantaphyllides, Uca, Wagenknecht, Zimmer

IND/DEM: Dahl

NI: Binev, Claeys, Dillen, Stoyanov, Vanhecke

PPE-DE: Wijkman

PSE: Chiesa, Hutchinson

Verts/ALE: van Buitenen

Corrections to votes and voting intentions

Against : Jean Louis Cottigny

48.   B6-0109/2009 — Lisbon Strategy

Amendment 1

For: 140

ALDE: Griesbeck, Kacin, Laperrouze

GUE/NGL: Adamou, Aita, Brie, Catania, de Brún, Figueiredo, Flasarová, Guerreiro, Guidoni, Hénin, Holm, Jouye de Grandmaison, Kaufmann, Liotard, McDonald, Markov, Maštálka, Meijer, Morgantini, Musacchio, Pflüger, Portas, Ransdorf, Remek, Rizzo, Seppänen, Søndergaard, Strož, Svensson, Triantaphyllides, Uca, Wagenknecht, Zimmer

IND/DEM: Coûteaux, Dahl, Goudin, Lundgren

NI: Binev, Gollnisch, Lang, Le Pen Jean-Marie, Le Pen Marine, Le Rachinel, Martin Hans-Peter, Martinez, Romagnoli, Schenardi, Stoyanov

PSE: Arif, Arnaoutakis, Batzeli, Berès, Bösch, Bono, Botopoulos, Boursier, Busquin, Carlotti, Castex, Chiesa, Corda, Cottigny, Crețu Gabriela, De Keyser, Désir, Dobolyi, Douay, Ferreira Anne, Ford, Gebhardt, Glante, Guy-Quint, Hänsch, Hamon, Hegyi, Hutchinson, Koppa, Kreissl-Dörfler, Laignel, Lambrinidis, Lefrançois, Leichtfried, Leinen, Lévai, Lienemann, Locatelli, Mann Erika, Matsouka, Napoletano, Patrie, Peillon, Pinior, Podimata, Poignant, Pribetich, Swoboda, Teychenné, Trautmann, Tzampazi, Van Lancker, Vaugrenard, Vergnaud

Verts/ALE: Aubert, Auken, Beer, Breyer, Buitenweg, Cohn-Bendit, Cramer, Evans Jill, Flautre, Frassoni, Graefe zu Baringdorf, Hammerstein, Harms, Hassi, Horáček, Isler Béguin, Jonckheer, Kusstatscher, Lagendijk, Lambert, Lichtenberger, Lipietz, Lucas, Onesta, Romeva i Rueda, Rühle, Schlyter, Schmidt Frithjof, Schroedter, Smith, Staes, Trüpel, Turmes, Voggenhuber, Ždanoka

Against: 407

ALDE: Alvaro, Andrejevs, Attwooll, Baeva, Birutis, Bowles, Budreikaitė, Busk, Bușoi, Cavada, Chatzimarkakis, Cocilovo, Cornillet, Costa, Csibi, Czarnecki Marek Aleksander, Dăianu, Davies, Degutis, Deprez, Dičkutė, Donnici, Drčar Murko, Duff, Ek, Ferrari, Fourtou, Gentvilas, Gibault, Guardans Cambó, Hall, Hennis-Plasschaert, Hyusmenova, in 't Veld, Jäätteenmäki, Jensen, Juknevičienė, Kazak, Klinz, Koch-Mehrin, Krahmer, Lambsdorff, Lax, Lebech, Losco, Ludford, Lynne, Maaten, Manders, Matsakis, Mohácsi, Morillon, Mulder, Newton Dunn, Neyts-Uyttebroeck, Nicholson of Winterbourne, Onyszkiewicz, Ortuondo Larrea, Panayotov, Piskorski, Pohjamo, Polfer, Prodi, Raeva, Resetarits, Ries, Riis-Jørgensen, Savi, Schmidt Olle, Schuth, Staniszewska, Starkevičiūtė, Sterckx, Susta, Szent-Iványi, Takkula, Toia, Vălean, Van Hecke, Veraldi, Virrankoski, Wallis, Watson, Weber Renate, Wielowieyski

IND/DEM: Batten, Belder, Blokland, Bloom, Clark, Colman, Farage, Krupa, Tomczak, Wojciechowski Bernard

NI: Allister, Belohorská, Bobošíková, Claeys, Dillen, Giertych, Hannan, Kilroy-Silk, Knapman, Kozlík, Mölzer, Rivera, Vanhecke

PPE-DE: Albertini, Andrikienė, Angelakas, Ashworth, Atkins, Audy, Ayuso, Barsi-Pataky, Bartolozzi, Bauer, Beazley, Becsey, Belet, Berend, Bodu, Böge, Bonsignore, Bowis, Bradbourn, Braghetto, Brejc, Brepoels, Březina, Brok, Bulzesc, Burke, Bushill-Matthews, Busuttil, Buzek, Cabrnoch, Calia, Callanan, Carollo, Casa, Caspary, del Castillo Vera, Cederschiöld, Chichester, Chiriță, Chmielewski, Coelho, Daul, David, De Blasio, Dehaene, Demetriou, Descamps, Deß, Deva, De Veyrac, Díaz de Mera García Consuegra, Dimitrakopoulos, Doorn, Dover, Doyle, Duchoň, Duka-Zólyomi, Ebner, Ehler, Elles, Esteves, Evans Jonathan, Fajmon, Fatuzzo, Ferber, Fernández Martín, Fjellner, Fontaine, Fouré, Fraga Estévez, Freitas, Friedrich, Funeriu, Gahler, Gál, Gaľa, García-Margallo y Marfil, Gardini, Garriga Polledo, Gaubert, Gauzès, Gewalt, Gklavakis, Glattfelder, Goepel, Gomolka, Graça Moura, Gräßle, de Grandes Pascual, Grosch, Grossetête, Guellec, Gutiérrez-Cortines, Gyürk, Hămbășan, Handzlik, Harbour, Heaton-Harris, Hennicot-Schoepges, Herranz García, Hieronymi, Higgins, Hökmark, Hołowczyc, Hoppenstedt, Hudacký, Hybášková, Ibrisagic, Itälä, Jackson, Jałowiecki, Jarzembowski, Jeggle, Jeleva, Jordan Cizelj, Kaczmarek, Kamall, Karas, Karim, Kasoulides, Kastler, Kelam, Kirkhope, Klamt, Klaß, Koch, Korhola, Kratsa-Tsagaropoulou, Lamassoure, De Lange, Langen, Langendries, Lauk, Lechner, Lehne, Liese, Lo Curto, López-Istúriz White, Lulling, Luque Aguilar, McGuinness, Mann Thomas, Manole, Marinescu, Marques, Martens, Matsis, Matula, Mauro, Mavrommatis, Mayer, Mayor Oreja, Méndez de Vigo, Mikolášik, Millán Mon, Mitchell, Mladenov, Morin, Naranjo Escobar, Nassauer, Nazare, Nicholson, Niebler, van Nistelrooij, Novak, Olajos, Olbrycht, Oomen-Ruijten, Őry, Pack, Panayotopoulos-Cassiotou, Papastamkos, Parish, Peterle, Petre, Pieper, Pietikäinen, Pīks, Pinheiro, Pirker, Pleštinská, Podestà, Pomés Ruiz, Popa, Posdorf, Posselt, Protasiewicz, Purvis, Queiró, Quisthoudt-Rowohl, Rack, Reul, Ribeiro e Castro, Roithová, Rovsing, Rus, Saïfi, Salafranca Sánchez-Neyra, Sanzarello, Sanz Palacio, Sartori, Saryusz-Wolski, Schierhuber, Schinas, Schmitt, Schnellhardt, Schöpflin, Schröder, Schwab, Seeber, Siitonen, Silva Peneda, Škottová, Sógor, Sommer, Sonik, Spautz, Šťastný, Stauner, Stavreva, Stevenson, Stolojan, Strejček, Sturdy, Sudre, Surján, Szájer, Tannock, Thyssen, Toubon, Trakatellis, Ulmer, Urutchev, Vakalis, Varvitsiotis, Vatanen, Ventre, Vernola, Vidal-Quadras, Visser, Vlasák, Vlasto, Weber Manfred, Weisgerber, Wieland, Wijkman, Winkler, Wohlin, Wortmann-Kool, Záborská, Zahradil, Zaleski, Zappalà, Zatloukal, Zdravkova, Zieleniec, Zvěřina, Zwiefka

UEN: Angelilli, Aylward, Basile, Berlato, Bielan, Borghezio, Boso, Camre, Chruszcz, Crowley, Didžiokas, Foglietta, Foltyn-Kubicka, Grabowski, Janowski, Krasts, Kristovskis, Kuc, Libicki, Maldeikis, Masiel, Muscardini, Mussa, Ó Neachtain, Pęk, Piotrowski, Pirilli, Podkański, Robusti, Rogalski, Roszkowski, Rutowicz, Ryan, Speroni, Szymański, Tatarella, Tomaszewska, Vaidere, Wojciechowski Janusz, Zapałowski, Zīle

Abstention: 152

GUE/NGL: Droutsas, Pafilis, Toussas

IND/DEM: Sinnott

NI: Mote, Wise

PSE: Andersson, Antinucci, Antochi, Assis, Attard-Montalto, Ayala Sender, Badia i Cutchet, Barón Crespo, Battilocchio, Bedingfield, Beňová, Berger, Berman, Borrell Fontelles, Boștinaru, Bozkurt, Bulfon, Bullmann, Van den Burg, Capoulas Santos, Carnero González, Cashman, Cercas, Christensen, Corbett, Corbey, Cremers, Crețu Corina, Dăncilă, De Michelis, Denanot, De Vits, Dührkop Dührkop, El Khadraoui, Estrela, Ettl, Evans Robert, Färm, Falbr, Fava, Fazakas, Fernandes, Ferreira Elisa, Fraile Cantón, França, Garcés Ramón, García Pérez, Geringer de Oedenberg, Gierek, Gill, Giuntini, Goebbels, Gottardi, Grabowska, Grau i Segú, Grech, Gröner, Groote, Gurmai, Harangozó, Hasse Ferreira, Haug, Hedh, Herczog, Honeyball, Howitt, Hughes, Iotova, Jacobs, Jöns, Jørgensen, Juri, Kindermann, Kirilov, Kósáné Kovács, Koterec, Krehl, Kuhne, Lavarra, Le Foll, Lehtinen, Liberadzki, Lyubcheva, Madeira, Maňka, Marini, Martin David, Martínez Martínez, Masip Hidalgo, Medina Ortega, Miguélez Ramos, Mikko, Moraes, Moreno Sánchez, Morgan, Neris, Obiols i Germà, Paasilinna, Pagano, Paleckis, Panzeri, Paparizov, Pașcu, Pittella, Pleguezuelos Aguilar, Plumb, Prets, Rapkay, Rasmussen, Riera Madurell, Rodust, Rosati, Roth-Behrendt, Rothe, Rouček, Roure, Sacconi, Sakalas, Saks, Salinas García, Sánchez Presedo, dos Santos, Sârbu, Savary, Schaldemose, Schulz, Segelström, Severin, Simpson, Siwiec, Skinner, Sornosa Martínez, Stihler, Stockmann, Szejna, Tabajdi, Tarand, Thomsen, Țicău, Titley, Vigenin, Walter, Westlund, Wiersma, Willmott

Verts/ALE: van Buitenen

Corrections to votes and voting intentions

For : Martine Roure

49.   B6-0109/2009 — Lisbon Strategy

Amendment 2

For: 95

IND/DEM: Dahl

NI: Binev, Martin Hans-Peter, Stoyanov

PPE-DE: Belet, Brepoels, Dehaene, Wijkman

PSE: Arif, Arnaoutakis, Batzeli, Berès, Berger, Bösch, Bono, Botopoulos, Boursier, Busquin, Carlotti, Castex, Chiesa, Corbey, Corda, Cottigny, De Keyser, Denanot, Dobolyi, Douay, El Khadraoui, Fazakas, Ferreira Anne, Ford, Gebhardt, Glante, Guy-Quint, Hamon, Hegyi, Hutchinson, Koppa, Kreissl-Dörfler, Laignel, Lambrinidis, Le Foll, Lefrançois, Leinen, Lienemann, Locatelli, Mann Erika, Matsouka, Napoletano, Patrie, Peillon, Podimata, Poignant, Pribetich, Siwiec, Swoboda, Teychenné, Trautmann, Tzampazi, Van Lancker, Vaugrenard, Vergnaud

UEN: Krasts

Verts/ALE: Aubert, Auken, Beer, Breyer, Buitenweg, Cohn-Bendit, Cramer, Evans Jill, Flautre, Graefe zu Baringdorf, Hammerstein, Harms, Hassi, Horáček, Isler Béguin, Jonckheer, Kusstatscher, Lagendijk, Lambert, Lipietz, Lucas, Onesta, Romeva i Rueda, Rühle, Schmidt Frithjof, Schroedter, Staes, Trüpel, Turmes, Voggenhuber, Ždanoka

Against: 444

ALDE: Alvaro, Andrejevs, Attwooll, Baeva, Birutis, Bowles, Budreikaitė, Busk, Bușoi, Cavada, Chatzimarkakis, Cocilovo, Cornillet, Costa, Csibi, Czarnecki Marek Aleksander, Dăianu, Davies, Degutis, Deprez, Dičkutė, Donnici, Drčar Murko, Duff, Ek, Ferrari, Fourtou, Gentvilas, Gibault, Guardans Cambó, Hall, Hyusmenova, in 't Veld, Jensen, Juknevičienė, Kacin, Kazak, Klinz, Koch-Mehrin, Krahmer, Lambsdorff, Lax, Lebech, Losco, Lynne, Maaten, Manders, Matsakis, Mohácsi, Morillon, Mulder, Newton Dunn, Neyts-Uyttebroeck, Nicholson of Winterbourne, Onyszkiewicz, Ortuondo Larrea, Panayotov, Piskorski, Pohjamo, Polfer, Prodi, Raeva, Resetarits, Ries, Riis-Jørgensen, Savi, Schmidt Olle, Schuth, Staniszewska, Starkevičiūtė, Sterckx, Susta, Szent-Iványi, Takkula, Vălean, Van Hecke, Veraldi, Virrankoski, Wallis, Watson, Weber Renate, Wielowieyski

GUE/NGL: Adamou, Aita, Brie, Catania, de Brún, Droutsas, Figueiredo, Flasarová, Guerreiro, Guidoni, Hénin, Holm, Jouye de Grandmaison, Kaufmann, Liotard, McDonald, Markov, Maštálka, Meijer, Morgantini, Musacchio, Pafilis, Pflüger, Portas, Ransdorf, Remek, Rizzo, Seppänen, Søndergaard, Strož, Svensson, Toussas, Triantaphyllides, Uca, Wagenknecht, Zimmer

IND/DEM: Batten, Belder, Blokland, Bloom, Clark, Colman, Farage, Goudin, Krupa, Lundgren, Tomczak

NI: Allister, Belohorská, Bobošíková, Claeys, Dillen, Giertych, Gollnisch, Hannan, Kilroy-Silk, Knapman, Kozlík, Lang, Le Pen Jean-Marie, Le Pen Marine, Le Rachinel, Martinez, Mölzer, Mote, Rivera, Romagnoli, Schenardi, Vanhecke

PPE-DE: Albertini, Andrikienė, Angelakas, Ashworth, Atkins, Audy, Ayuso, Barsi-Pataky, Bartolozzi, Bauer, Beazley, Becsey, Berend, Bodu, Böge, Bonsignore, Bowis, Bradbourn, Braghetto, Brejc, Březina, Brok, Bulzesc, Burke, Bushill-Matthews, Busuttil, Buzek, Cabrnoch, Calia, Callanan, Carollo, Casa, Caspary, del Castillo Vera, Cederschiöld, Chichester, Chiriță, Chmielewski, Coelho, Daul, David, De Blasio, Descamps, Deß, Deva, De Veyrac, Díaz de Mera García Consuegra, Dimitrakopoulos, Doorn, Dover, Doyle, Duchoň, Duka-Zólyomi, Ebner, Ehler, Elles, Esteves, Evans Jonathan, Fatuzzo, Ferber, Fernández Martín, Fjellner, Fontaine, Fouré, Fraga Estévez, Freitas, Friedrich, Funeriu, Gahler, Gál, Gaľa, García-Margallo y Marfil, Gardini, Garriga Polledo, Gaubert, Gauzès, Gawronski, Gewalt, Gklavakis, Glattfelder, Goepel, Gomolka, Graça Moura, Gräßle, de Grandes Pascual, Grosch, Grossetête, Guellec, Gutiérrez-Cortines, Gyürk, Hămbășan, Handzlik, Harbour, Heaton-Harris, Hennicot-Schoepges, Herranz García, Hieronymi, Higgins, Hökmark, Hołowczyc, Hoppenstedt, Hudacký, Hybášková, Ibrisagic, Itälä, Jackson, Jałowiecki, Jarzembowski, Jeggle, Jeleva, Jordan Cizelj, Kaczmarek, Kamall, Karas, Karim, Kasoulides, Kastler, Kelam, Kirkhope, Klamt, Klaß, Koch, Korhola, Kratsa-Tsagaropoulou, Lamassoure, De Lange, Langen, Langendries, Lauk, Lechner, Lehne, Liese, Lo Curto, López-Istúriz White, Lulling, Luque Aguilar, McGuinness, Mann Thomas, Manole, Marinescu, Marques, Martens, Matsis, Matula, Mauro, Mavrommatis, Mayer, Mayor Oreja, Méndez de Vigo, Mikolášik, Millán Mon, Mitchell, Mladenov, Morin, Naranjo Escobar, Nassauer, Nazare, Nicholson, Niebler, van Nistelrooij, Novak, Olajos, Olbrycht, Oomen-Ruijten, Őry, Pack, Panayotopoulos-Cassiotou, Papastamkos, Parish, Peterle, Petre, Pieper, Pietikäinen, Pīks, Pinheiro, Pirker, Pleštinská, Pomés Ruiz, Popa, Posdorf, Posselt, Protasiewicz, Purvis, Queiró, Quisthoudt-Rowohl, Rack, Reul, Ribeiro e Castro, Roithová, Rovsing, Rus, Saïfi, Salafranca Sánchez-Neyra, Sanzarello, Sanz Palacio, Sartori, Saryusz-Wolski, Schierhuber, Schinas, Schmitt, Schnellhardt, Schöpflin, Schröder, Schwab, Seeber, Siitonen, Silva Peneda, Škottová, Sógor, Sommer, Sonik, Spautz, Šťastný, Stauner, Stavreva, Stevenson, Stolojan, Strejček, Sturdy, Sudre, Surján, Szájer, Tannock, Thyssen, Toubon, Trakatellis, Ulmer, Urutchev, Vakalis, Varvitsiotis, Vatanen, Ventre, Vernola, Vidal-Quadras, Visser, Vlasák, Vlasto, Weber Manfred, Weisgerber, Wieland, Winkler, Wohlin, Wortmann-Kool, Záborská, Zahradil, Zaleski, Zappalà, Zatloukal, Zdravkova, Zieleniec, Zvěřina, Zwiefka

PSE: De Vits, Myller

UEN: Angelilli, Aylward, Basile, Bielan, Borghezio, Boso, Camre, Chruszcz, Crowley, Didžiokas, Foglietta, Foltyn-Kubicka, Grabowski, Janowski, Kristovskis, Kuc, Libicki, Maldeikis, Masiel, Muscardini, Mussa, Ó Neachtain, Pęk, Piotrowski, Pirilli, Podkański, Robusti, Rogalski, Roszkowski, Rutowicz, Ryan, Speroni, Szymański, Tatarella, Tomaszewska, Vaidere, Zapałowski, Zīle

Verts/ALE: Smith

Abstention: 147

ALDE: Griesbeck, Hennis-Plasschaert, Laperrouze

IND/DEM: Coûteaux, Sinnott

NI: Wise

PSE: Andersson, Antinucci, Antochi, Assis, Attard-Montalto, Ayala Sender, Badia i Cutchet, Barón Crespo, Battilocchio, Bedingfield, Beňová, Berman, Borrell Fontelles, Boștinaru, Bozkurt, Bulfon, Bullmann, Capoulas Santos, Carnero González, Cashman, Cercas, Christensen, Corbett, Cremers, Crețu Corina, Crețu Gabriela, Dăncilă, De Michelis, Dührkop Dührkop, Estrela, Ettl, Evans Robert, Färm, Falbr, Fava, Fernandes, Ferreira Elisa, Fraile Cantón, França, Garcés Ramón, García Pérez, Geringer de Oedenberg, Gierek, Gill, Giuntini, Goebbels, Gottardi, Grabowska, Grau i Segú, Grech, Gröner, Groote, Harangozó, Hasse Ferreira, Haug, Hedh, Herczog, Honeyball, Howitt, Hughes, Iotova, Jacobs, Jöns, Jørgensen, Juri, Kindermann, Kirilov, Kósáné Kovács, Koterec, Krehl, Kuhne, Lavarra, Lehtinen, Leichtfried, Lévai, Liberadzki, Lyubcheva, Madeira, Maňka, Marini, Martin David, Martínez Martínez, Masip Hidalgo, Medina Ortega, Miguélez Ramos, Mikko, Moraes, Moreno Sánchez, Morgan, Neris, Obiols i Germà, Paasilinna, Pagano, Paleckis, Panzeri, Paparizov, Pașcu, Pinior, Pittella, Pleguezuelos Aguilar, Plumb, Prets, Rapkay, Rasmussen, Riera Madurell, Rodust, Rosati, Roth-Behrendt, Rothe, Rouček, Roure, Sacconi, Sakalas, Saks, Salinas García, Sánchez Presedo, dos Santos, Sârbu, Savary, Schaldemose, Schulz, Segelström, Severin, Simpson, Skinner, Sornosa Martínez, Stihler, Szejna, Tabajdi, Tarand, Thomsen, Țicău, Titley, Vigenin, Walter, Weiler, Westlund, Wiersma, Willmott

Verts/ALE: van Buitenen, Schlyter

Corrections to votes and voting intentions

For : Martine Roure

50.   B6-0109/2009 — Lisbon Strategy

Amendment 3

For: 280

ALDE: Costa, Deprez, Griesbeck, Laperrouze, Piskorski

GUE/NGL: Adamou, Aita, Brie, Catania, de Brún, Figueiredo, Flasarová, Guerreiro, Guidoni, Hénin, Holm, Jouye de Grandmaison, Kaufmann, Liotard, McDonald, Markov, Maštálka, Meijer, Morgantini, Musacchio, Pflüger, Portas, Rizzo, Seppänen, Søndergaard, Strož, Svensson, Triantaphyllides, Uca, Wagenknecht, Zimmer

IND/DEM: Belder, Blokland, Dahl, Goudin

NI: Martin Hans-Peter

PPE-DE: Wijkman

PSE: Andersson, Antinucci, Antochi, Arif, Arnaoutakis, Assis, Attard-Montalto, Ayala Sender, Badia i Cutchet, Barón Crespo, Battilocchio, Batzeli, Beňová, Berès, Berger, Berman, Bösch, Bono, Borrell Fontelles, Boștinaru, Botopoulos, Boursier, Bozkurt, Bulfon, Bullmann, Van den Burg, Busquin, Capoulas Santos, Carlotti, Carnero González, Cashman, Castex, Cercas, Chiesa, Christensen, Corbett, Corbey, Corda, Cottigny, Cremers, Crețu Corina, Crețu Gabriela, Dăncilă, De Keyser, De Michelis, Denanot, Désir, De Vits, Dobolyi, Douay, Dührkop Dührkop, El Khadraoui, Estrela, Ettl, Evans Robert, Färm, Falbr, Fava, Fazakas, Fernandes, Ferreira Anne, Ferreira Elisa, Ford, Fraile Cantón, França, Garcés Ramón, García Pérez, Gebhardt, Geringer de Oedenberg, Gierek, Gill, Giuntini, Glante, Gottardi, Grabowska, Grau i Segú, Grech, Gröner, Groote, Gurmai, Guy-Quint, Hänsch, Hamon, Harangozó, Hasse Ferreira, Haug, Hedh, Hegyi, Herczog, Honeyball, Howitt, Hughes, Hutchinson, Iotova, Jacobs, Jöns, Jørgensen, Kindermann, Kirilov, Koppa, Kósáné Kovács, Koterec, Krehl, Kreissl-Dörfler, Kuhne, Laignel, Lambrinidis, Lavarra, Le Foll, Lefrançois, Lehtinen, Leichtfried, Leinen, Lévai, Liberadzki, Lienemann, Locatelli, Lyubcheva, Madeira, Maňka, Mann Erika, Marini, Martin David, Martínez Martínez, Masip Hidalgo, Matsouka, Medina Ortega, Miguélez Ramos, Mikko, Moraes, Moreno Sánchez, Morgan, Myller, Napoletano, Neris, Obiols i Germà, Paasilinna, Pagano, Paleckis, Panzeri, Paparizov, Pașcu, Patrie, Peillon, Pinior, Pittella, Pleguezuelos Aguilar, Plumb, Podimata, Poignant, Prets, Pribetich, Rapkay, Rasmussen, Riera Madurell, Rodust, Rosati, Roth-Behrendt, Rothe, Rouček, Roure, Sacconi, Sakalas, Saks, Salinas García, Sánchez Presedo, dos Santos, Sârbu, Savary, Schaldemose, Schulz, Segelström, Severin, Simpson, Siwiec, Skinner, Sornosa Martínez, Stihler, Stockmann, Swoboda, Szejna, Tabajdi, Tarand, Teychenné, Thomsen, Țicău, Titley, Trautmann, Tzampazi, Van Lancker, Vaugrenard, Vergnaud, Vigenin, Walter, Weiler, Westlund, Wiersma, Willmott

UEN: Aylward, Crowley, Maldeikis, Ó Neachtain, Ryan

Verts/ALE: Aubert, Auken, Beer, Breyer, Buitenweg, Cohn-Bendit, Cramer, Evans Jill, Flautre, Frassoni, Graefe zu Baringdorf, Hammerstein, Harms, Hassi, Horáček, Isler Béguin, Jonckheer, Kusstatscher, Lagendijk, Lambert, Lichtenberger, Lipietz, Lucas, Onesta, Romeva i Rueda, Rühle, Schlyter, Schmidt Frithjof, Schroedter, Smith, Staes, Trüpel, Turmes, Voggenhuber, Ždanoka

Against: 395

ALDE: Alvaro, Andrejevs, Attwooll, Baeva, Birutis, Bowles, Budreikaitė, Busk, Bușoi, Cavada, Chatzimarkakis, Cornillet, Csibi, Czarnecki Marek Aleksander, Dăianu, Davies, Degutis, Dičkutė, Donnici, Drčar Murko, Duff, Ek, Ferrari, Fourtou, Gentvilas, Gibault, Guardans Cambó, Hall, Hennis-Plasschaert, Hyusmenova, in 't Veld, Jäätteenmäki, Jensen, Juknevičienė, Kacin, Kazak, Klinz, Koch-Mehrin, Krahmer, Lambsdorff, Lax, Lebech, Losco, Ludford, Lynne, Maaten, Manders, Matsakis, Mohácsi, Morillon, Mulder, Newton Dunn, Neyts-Uyttebroeck, Nicholson of Winterbourne, Onyszkiewicz, Ortuondo Larrea, Oviir, Panayotov, Pohjamo, Polfer, Prodi, Raeva, Resetarits, Ries, Riis-Jørgensen, Savi, Schmidt Olle, Staniszewska, Starkevičiūtė, Sterckx, Susta, Szent-Iványi, Takkula, Vălean, Van Hecke, Veraldi, Virrankoski, Wallis, Watson, Weber Renate, Wielowieyski

GUE/NGL: Ransdorf

IND/DEM: Batten, Bloom, Clark, Colman, Coûteaux, Farage, Krupa, Lundgren, Tomczak, Wojciechowski Bernard

NI: Allister, Belohorská, Bobošíková, Giertych, Hannan, Kilroy-Silk, Knapman, Kozlík, Mote, Rivera, Romagnoli

PPE-DE: Albertini, Andrikienė, Angelakas, Ashworth, Atkins, Audy, Ayuso, Barsi-Pataky, Bartolozzi, Bauer, Beazley, Becsey, Belet, Berend, Bodu, Böge, Bonsignore, Bowis, Bradbourn, Braghetto, Brejc, Brepoels, Březina, Brok, Bulzesc, Burke, Bushill-Matthews, Busuttil, Buzek, Cabrnoch, Calia, Callanan, Carollo, Casa, Caspary, del Castillo Vera, Cederschiöld, Chichester, Chiriță, Chmielewski, Coelho, Daul, David, De Blasio, Dehaene, Demetriou, Descamps, Deß, Deva, De Veyrac, Díaz de Mera García Consuegra, Dimitrakopoulos, Doorn, Dover, Doyle, Duchoň, Duka-Zólyomi, Ebner, Ehler, Elles, Esteves, Evans Jonathan, Fajmon, Fatuzzo, Ferber, Fernández Martín, Fjellner, Fontaine, Fouré, Fraga Estévez, Freitas, Friedrich, Funeriu, Gahler, Gál, Gaľa, García-Margallo y Marfil, Gardini, Garriga Polledo, Gaubert, Gauzès, Gawronski, Gewalt, Gklavakis, Glattfelder, Goepel, Gomolka, Graça Moura, Gräßle, de Grandes Pascual, Grosch, Grossetête, Guellec, Gutiérrez-Cortines, Gyürk, Hămbășan, Handzlik, Harbour, Heaton-Harris, Hennicot-Schoepges, Herranz García, Hieronymi, Higgins, Hökmark, Hołowczyc, Hoppenstedt, Hudacký, Hybášková, Ibrisagic, Itälä, Jackson, Jałowiecki, Jarzembowski, Jeggle, Jeleva, Jordan Cizelj, Kaczmarek, Kamall, Karas, Karim, Kasoulides, Kastler, Kelam, Kirkhope, Klamt, Klaß, Koch, Korhola, Kratsa-Tsagaropoulou, Lamassoure, De Lange, Langen, Langendries, Lauk, Lechner, Lehne, Liese, Lo Curto, López-Istúriz White, Lulling, Luque Aguilar, McGuinness, Mann Thomas, Manole, Marinescu, Marques, Martens, Matsis, Matula, Mauro, Mavrommatis, Mayer, Mayor Oreja, Méndez de Vigo, Mikolášik, Millán Mon, Mitchell, Mladenov, Morin, Naranjo Escobar, Nassauer, Nazare, Nicholson, Niebler, van Nistelrooij, Novak, Olajos, Olbrycht, Oomen-Ruijten, Őry, Pack, Panayotopoulos-Cassiotou, Papastamkos, Parish, Peterle, Petre, Pieper, Pietikäinen, Pīks, Pinheiro, Pirker, Pleštinská, Podestà, Pomés Ruiz, Popa, Posdorf, Posselt, Protasiewicz, Purvis, Queiró, Quisthoudt-Rowohl, Rack, Reul, Ribeiro e Castro, Roithová, Rovsing, Rus, Saïfi, Salafranca Sánchez-Neyra, Sanzarello, Sanz Palacio, Sartori, Saryusz-Wolski, Schierhuber, Schinas, Schmitt, Schnellhardt, Schöpflin, Schröder, Schwab, Seeber, Siitonen, Silva Peneda, Škottová, Sógor, Sommer, Sonik, Spautz, Šťastný, Stauner, Stavreva, Stevenson, Stolojan, Strejček, Sturdy, Sudre, Surján, Szájer, Tannock, Thyssen, Toubon, Trakatellis, Ulmer, Urutchev, Vakalis, Varvitsiotis, Vatanen, Ventre, Vernola, Vidal-Quadras, Visser, Vlasák, Vlasto, Weber Manfred, Weisgerber, Wieland, Winkler, Wohlin, Wortmann-Kool, Záborská, Zahradil, Zaleski, Zappalà, Zatloukal, Zdravkova, Zvěřina, Zwiefka

PSE: Goebbels

UEN: Angelilli, Basile, Berlato, Bielan, Borghezio, Boso, Camre, Chruszcz, Foltyn-Kubicka, Grabowski, Janowski, Krasts, Kristovskis, Kuc, Libicki, Masiel, Muscardini, Mussa, Pęk, Piotrowski, Pirilli, Podkański, Robusti, Rogalski, Roszkowski, Rutowicz, Speroni, Szymański, Tatarella, Tomaszewska, Vaidere, Wojciechowski Janusz, Zapałowski, Zīle

Abstention: 21

ALDE: Cocilovo

GUE/NGL: Droutsas, Pafilis, Remek, Toussas

IND/DEM: Sinnott

NI: Binev, Claeys, Dillen, Gollnisch, Lang, Le Pen Jean-Marie, Le Pen Marine, Le Rachinel, Martinez, Mölzer, Schenardi, Stoyanov, Vanhecke, Wise

Verts/ALE: van Buitenen

51.   B6-0109/2009 — Lisbon Strategy

Amendment 18

For: 532

ALDE: Costa, Deprez, Griesbeck, Hall, Laperrouze, Losco, Lynne, Morillon, Piskorski, Toia, Veraldi

GUE/NGL: Adamou, Aita, Brie, Catania, de Brún, Droutsas, Figueiredo, Flasarová, Guerreiro, Guidoni, Hénin, Holm, Jouye de Grandmaison, Kaufmann, Kohlíček, Liotard, McDonald, Markov, Maštálka, Meijer, Morgantini, Musacchio, Pafilis, Pflüger, Portas, Remek, Rizzo, Seppänen, Søndergaard, Strož, Svensson, Toussas, Triantaphyllides, Uca, Wagenknecht, Zimmer

IND/DEM: Dahl, Goudin, Lundgren, Tomczak, Wojciechowski Bernard

NI: Binev, Gollnisch, Lang, Le Pen Jean-Marie, Le Pen Marine, Le Rachinel, Martin Hans-Peter, Martinez, Mölzer, Rivera, Romagnoli, Schenardi, Stoyanov

PPE-DE: Albertini, Andrikienė, Angelakas, Ayuso, Barsi-Pataky, Bartolozzi, Bauer, Beazley, Becsey, Belet, Berend, Bodu, Böge, Bonsignore, Braghetto, Brejc, Brepoels, Březina, Brok, Bulzesc, Burke, Busuttil, Buzek, Calia, Carollo, Casa, del Castillo Vera, Cederschiöld, Chiriță, Chmielewski, Coelho, Daul, David, De Blasio, Dehaene, Demetriou, Descamps, Deß, De Veyrac, Díaz de Mera García Consuegra, Dimitrakopoulos, Doorn, Dover, Doyle, Duka-Zólyomi, Ebner, Ehler, Esteves, Fatuzzo, Ferber, Fernández Martín, Fjellner, Fontaine, Fouré, Fraga Estévez, Freitas, Friedrich, Funeriu, Gahler, Gál, Gaľa, García-Margallo y Marfil, Gardini, Garriga Polledo, Gaubert, Gauzès, Gawronski, Gklavakis, Glattfelder, Goepel, Gomolka, Graça Moura, Gräßle, de Grandes Pascual, Grosch, Grossetête, Guellec, Gutiérrez-Cortines, Gyürk, Hămbășan, Handzlik, Hennicot-Schoepges, Herranz García, Hieronymi, Higgins, Hökmark, Hołowczyc, Hoppenstedt, Hudacký, Hybášková, Ibrisagic, Itälä, Jałowiecki, Jarzembowski, Jeggle, Jeleva, Jordan Cizelj, Kaczmarek, Kamall, Karas, Kasoulides, Kastler, Kelam, Klamt, Klaß, Koch, Korhola, Kratsa-Tsagaropoulou, Lamassoure, De Lange, Langen, Langendries, Lauk, Lechner, Lehne, Liese, Lo Curto, López-Istúriz White, Lulling, Luque Aguilar, McGuinness, Mann Thomas, Manole, Marinescu, Marques, Martens, Matsis, Matula, Mauro, Mavrommatis, Mayer, Mayor Oreja, Méndez de Vigo, Mikolášik, Millán Mon, Mitchell, Mladenov, Morin, Naranjo Escobar, Nassauer, Nazare, Niebler, van Nistelrooij, Novak, Olajos, Olbrycht, Oomen-Ruijten, Őry, Pack, Panayotopoulos-Cassiotou, Papastamkos, Peterle, Petre, Pieper, Pietikäinen, Pīks, Pinheiro, Pirker, Pleštinská, Podestà, Popa, Posdorf, Posselt, Protasiewicz, Queiró, Quisthoudt-Rowohl, Rack, Reul, Ribeiro e Castro, Roithová, Rovsing, Rus, Saïfi, Salafranca Sánchez-Neyra, Sanzarello, Sanz Palacio, Sartori, Saryusz-Wolski, Schierhuber, Schinas, Schmitt, Schnellhardt, Schöpflin, Schröder, Schwab, Seeber, Siitonen, Sógor, Sommer, Sonik, Spautz, Šťastný, Stauner, Stavreva, Stolojan, Sudre, Surján, Szájer, Thyssen, Toubon, Trakatellis, Ulmer, Urutchev, Vakalis, Varvitsiotis, Vatanen, Ventre, Vernola, Visser, Vlasto, Weber Manfred, Weisgerber, Wieland, Wijkman, Winkler, Wortmann-Kool, Záborská, Zahradil, Zaleski, Zappalà, Zatloukal, Zdravkova, Zieleniec, Zwiefka

PSE: Andersson, Antinucci, Antochi, Arif, Arnaoutakis, Assis, Attard-Montalto, Ayala Sender, Badia i Cutchet, Barón Crespo, Battilocchio, Batzeli, Bedingfield, Beňová, Berès, Berger, Berman, Bösch, Bono, Borrell Fontelles, Boștinaru, Botopoulos, Boursier, Bozkurt, Bulfon, Bullmann, Van den Burg, Busquin, Capoulas Santos, Carlotti, Carnero González, Cashman, Castex, Cercas, Chiesa, Christensen, Corbett, Corbey, Corda, Cottigny, Cremers, Crețu Corina, Crețu Gabriela, Dăncilă, De Keyser, De Michelis, Denanot, Désir, De Vits, Dobolyi, Douay, Dührkop Dührkop, El Khadraoui, Estrela, Ettl, Evans Robert, Färm, Fava, Fazakas, Fernandes, Ferreira Anne, Ferreira Elisa, Ford, Fraile Cantón, França, Garcés Ramón, García Pérez, Gebhardt, Geringer de Oedenberg, Gierek, Gill, Giuntini, Glante, Gottardi, Grabowska, Grau i Segú, Grech, Gröner, Groote, Guy-Quint, Hamon, Harangozó, Hasse Ferreira, Haug, Hedh, Hegyi, Herczog, Honeyball, Howitt, Hughes, Hutchinson, Iotova, Jacobs, Jöns, Jørgensen, Juri, Kindermann, Kirilov, Koppa, Kósáné Kovács, Koterec, Krehl, Kreissl-Dörfler, Kuhne, Laignel, Lambrinidis, Lavarra, Le Foll, Lefrançois, Lehtinen, Leinen, Lévai, Liberadzki, Lyubcheva, Madeira, Maňka, Mann Erika, Marini, Martin David, Martínez Martínez, Masip Hidalgo, Matsouka, Medina Ortega, Miguélez Ramos, Mikko, Moraes, Moreno Sánchez, Morgan, Myller, Napoletano, Neris, Obiols i Germà, Paasilinna, Pagano, Paleckis, Panzeri, Paparizov, Pașcu, Patrie, Peillon, Pinior, Pittella, Pleguezuelos Aguilar, Plumb, Podimata, Poignant, Prets, Pribetich, Rapkay, Rasmussen, Riera Madurell, Rodust, Rosati, Roth-Behrendt, Rothe, Rouček, Roure, Sacconi, Sakalas, Saks, Salinas García, Sánchez Presedo, dos Santos, Sârbu, Savary, Schaldemose, Segelström, Severin, Simpson, Siwiec, Skinner, Sornosa Martínez, Stihler, Szejna, Tabajdi, Tarand, Teychenné, Thomsen, Țicău, Titley, Trautmann, Tzampazi, Van Lancker, Vaugrenard, Vergnaud, Vigenin, Walter, Weiler, Wiersma, Willmott

UEN: Bielan, Chruszcz, Foltyn-Kubicka, Grabowski, Janowski, Kristovskis, Kuc, Libicki, Maldeikis, Masiel, Pęk, Piotrowski, Podkański, Rogalski, Roszkowski, Rutowicz, Szymański, Tomaszewska, Vaidere, Wojciechowski Janusz, Zapałowski, Zīle

Verts/ALE: Aubert, Auken, Beer, Breyer, Buitenweg, Evans Jill, Flautre, Frassoni, Hammerstein, Harms, Hassi, Horáček, Isler Béguin, Jonckheer, Lagendijk, Lambert, Lichtenberger, Lipietz, Lucas, Onesta, Romeva i Rueda, Rühle, Schlyter, Schmidt Frithjof, Schroedter, Smith, Staes, Trüpel, Turmes, Voggenhuber, Ždanoka

Against: 141

ALDE: Alvaro, Andrejevs, Attwooll, Baeva, Birutis, Budreikaitė, Busk, Bușoi, Cavada, Chatzimarkakis, Cocilovo, Cornillet, Csibi, Czarnecki Marek Aleksander, Dăianu, Davies, Degutis, Dičkutė, Donnici, Drčar Murko, Duff, Ek, Ferrari, Fourtou, Gentvilas, Gibault, Guardans Cambó, Hennis-Plasschaert, Hyusmenova, in 't Veld, Jäätteenmäki, Jensen, Juknevičienė, Kacin, Kazak, Klinz, Koch-Mehrin, Krahmer, Lambsdorff, Lax, Lebech, Ludford, Maaten, Manders, Matsakis, Mohácsi, Mulder, Newton Dunn, Neyts-Uyttebroeck, Nicholson of Winterbourne, Onyszkiewicz, Ortuondo Larrea, Oviir, Panayotov, Pohjamo, Polfer, Prodi, Raeva, Resetarits, Ries, Riis-Jørgensen, Savi, Schmidt Olle, Staniszewska, Starkevičiūtė, Sterckx, Susta, Szent-Iványi, Takkula, Vălean, Van Hecke, Virrankoski, Wallis, Watson, Weber Renate, Wielowieyski

IND/DEM: Batten, Belder, Blokland, Bloom, Clark, Colman, Farage

NI: Allister, Belohorská, Giertych, Hannan, Kilroy-Silk, Knapman, Kozlík, Mote

PPE-DE: Ashworth, Atkins, Bowis, Bradbourn, Bushill-Matthews, Cabrnoch, Callanan, Chichester, Deva, Duchoň, Elles, Evans Jonathan, Fajmon, Gewalt, Harbour, Heaton-Harris, Jackson, Karim, Kirkhope, Nicholson, Parish, Pomés Ruiz, Purvis, Škottová, Stevenson, Strejček, Sturdy, Tannock, Vlasák, Zvěřina

PSE: Stockmann

UEN: Angelilli, Aylward, Basile, Berlato, Borghezio, Boso, Camre, Crowley, Didžiokas, Foglietta, Krasts, Muscardini, Mussa, Ó Neachtain, Pirilli, Robusti, Ryan, Speroni, Tatarella

Abstention: 10

IND/DEM: Coûteaux, Krupa, Sinnott

NI: Bobošíková, Dillen, Wise

PPE-DE: Wohlin

PSE: Lienemann, Locatelli

Verts/ALE: van Buitenen

Corrections to votes and voting intentions

For : Vittorio Prodi, Francesco Ferrari, Gianluca Susta

52.   B6-0109/2009 — Lisbon Strategy

Amendment 7

For: 97

ALDE: Veraldi

GUE/NGL: Adamou, Aita, Brie, Catania, de Brún, Figueiredo, Flasarová, Guerreiro, Guidoni, Hénin, Holm, Jouye de Grandmaison, Kaufmann, Kohlíček, Liotard, McDonald, Markov, Maštálka, Meijer, Morgantini, Musacchio, Pflüger, Portas, Ransdorf, Remek, Rizzo, Seppänen, Søndergaard, Strož, Svensson, Triantaphyllides, Uca, Wagenknecht, Zimmer

IND/DEM: Belder, Blokland, Coûteaux, Dahl, Goudin, Lundgren

NI: Martin Hans-Peter

PPE-DE: Wijkman

PSE: Andersson, Battilocchio, Bedingfield, Chiesa, Corbey, Färm, Hedh, Leichtfried, Napoletano, Obiols i Germà, Patrie, Peillon, Rothe, Schulz, Segelström, Stockmann, Swoboda, Tarand, Țicău, Van Lancker, Westlund

UEN: Wojciechowski Janusz

Verts/ALE: Aubert, Auken, Beer, Breyer, Buitenweg, Cohn-Bendit, Evans Jill, Flautre, Frassoni, Graefe zu Baringdorf, Hammerstein, Harms, Hassi, Horáček, Isler Béguin, Jonckheer, Lagendijk, Lambert, Lichtenberger, Lipietz, Lucas, Onesta, Romeva i Rueda, Rühle, Schlyter, Schmidt Frithjof, Schroedter, Staes, Trüpel, Turmes, Voggenhuber, Ždanoka

Against: 411

ALDE: Alvaro, Andrejevs, Attwooll, Baeva, Birutis, Bowles, Budreikaitė, Busk, Bușoi, Cavada, Chatzimarkakis, Cocilovo, Cornillet, Costa, Csibi, Czarnecki Marek Aleksander, Dăianu, Davies, Degutis, Dičkutė, Donnici, Drčar Murko, Duff, Ek, Ferrari, Fourtou, Gentvilas, Gibault, Griesbeck, Guardans Cambó, Hall, Hennis-Plasschaert, Hyusmenova, in 't Veld, Jäätteenmäki, Jensen, Juknevičienė, Kacin, Kazak, Klinz, Koch-Mehrin, Krahmer, Lambsdorff, Lax, Lebech, Losco, Ludford, Lynne, Maaten, Manders, Matsakis, Mohácsi, Morillon, Mulder, Newton Dunn, Neyts-Uyttebroeck, Nicholson of Winterbourne, Onyszkiewicz, Ortuondo Larrea, Oviir, Panayotov, Piskorski, Pohjamo, Polfer, Prodi, Raeva, Resetarits, Ries, Riis-Jørgensen, Savi, Schmidt Olle, Staniszewska, Starkevičiūtė, Sterckx, Susta, Szent-Iványi, Takkula, Vălean, Van Hecke, Virrankoski, Wallis, Watson, Weber Renate, Wielowieyski

IND/DEM: Batten, Bloom, Clark, Colman, Farage, Krupa, Tomczak, Wojciechowski Bernard

NI: Allister, Belohorská, Giertych, Gollnisch, Hannan, Kilroy-Silk, Knapman, Kozlík, Lang, Le Pen Jean-Marie, Le Pen Marine, Le Rachinel, Martinez, Mölzer, Mote, Rivera, Romagnoli, Schenardi

PPE-DE: Albertini, Andrikienė, Angelakas, Ashworth, Atkins, Audy, Ayuso, Barsi-Pataky, Bartolozzi, Bauer, Beazley, Becsey, Belet, Berend, Bodu, Böge, Bonsignore, Bowis, Bradbourn, Braghetto, Brejc, Brepoels, Březina, Brok, Bulzesc, Burke, Bushill-Matthews, Busuttil, Buzek, Cabrnoch, Calia, Callanan, Carollo, Casa, Caspary, del Castillo Vera, Cederschiöld, Chichester, Chiriță, Chmielewski, Coelho, Daul, David, De Blasio, Dehaene, Demetriou, Descamps, Deß, Deva, De Veyrac, Díaz de Mera García Consuegra, Dimitrakopoulos, Doorn, Dover, Doyle, Duchoň, Duka-Zólyomi, Ebner, Elles, Esteves, Evans Jonathan, Fajmon, Fatuzzo, Ferber, Fernández Martín, Fjellner, Fontaine, Fouré, Fraga Estévez, Freitas, Friedrich, Funeriu, Gahler, Gál, Gaľa, García-Margallo y Marfil, Gardini, Garriga Polledo, Gaubert, Gauzès, Gawronski, Gewalt, Gklavakis, Glattfelder, Goepel, Gomolka, Graça Moura, Gräßle, de Grandes Pascual, Grosch, Grossetête, Guellec, Gutiérrez-Cortines, Gyürk, Hămbășan, Handzlik, Harbour, Heaton-Harris, Hennicot-Schoepges, Herranz García, Hieronymi, Higgins, Hökmark, Hołowczyc, Hoppenstedt, Hudacký, Hybášková, Ibrisagic, Itälä, Jackson, Jałowiecki, Jarzembowski, Jeggle, Jeleva, Jordan Cizelj, Kaczmarek, Kamall, Karas, Karim, Kasoulides, Kastler, Kelam, Kirkhope, Klamt, Klaß, Koch, Korhola, Kratsa-Tsagaropoulou, Lamassoure, De Lange, Langen, Langendries, Lauk, Lechner, Lehne, Liese, Lo Curto, López-Istúriz White, Lulling, Luque Aguilar, McGuinness, Mann Thomas, Manole, Marinescu, Marques, Martens, Matsis, Matula, Mauro, Mavrommatis, Mayer, Mayor Oreja, Méndez de Vigo, Mikolášik, Millán Mon, Mitchell, Mladenov, Morin, Naranjo Escobar, Nassauer, Nazare, Nicholson, Niebler, van Nistelrooij, Novak, Olajos, Olbrycht, Oomen-Ruijten, Őry, Pack, Panayotopoulos-Cassiotou, Papastamkos, Parish, Petre, Pieper, Pietikäinen, Pīks, Pinheiro, Pirker, Pleštinská, Podestà, Pomés Ruiz, Popa, Posdorf, Posselt, Protasiewicz, Purvis, Queiró, Quisthoudt-Rowohl, Rack, Reul, Ribeiro e Castro, Roithová, Rovsing, Rus, Saïfi, Salafranca Sánchez-Neyra, Sanzarello, Sanz Palacio, Sartori, Saryusz-Wolski, Schierhuber, Schinas, Schmitt, Schnellhardt, Schöpflin, Schröder, Schwab, Seeber, Siitonen, Silva Peneda, Škottová, Sógor, Sommer, Sonik, Spautz, Šťastný, Stauner, Stavreva, Stevenson, Stolojan, Strejček, Sturdy, Sudre, Surján, Szájer, Tannock, Thyssen, Toubon, Trakatellis, Ulmer, Urutchev, Vakalis, Varvitsiotis, Vatanen, Ventre, Vernola, Vidal-Quadras, Visser, Vlasák, Vlasto, Weber Manfred, Weisgerber, Wieland, Winkler, Wohlin, Wortmann-Kool, Záborská, Zahradil, Zaleski, Zappalà, Zatloukal, Zdravkova, Zieleniec, Zvěřina, Zwiefka

PSE: Borrell Fontelles, Glante, Goebbels, Myller, Tabajdi

UEN: Aylward, Basile, Berlato, Bielan, Borghezio, Boso, Camre, Chruszcz, Crowley, Didžiokas, Foglietta, Foltyn-Kubicka, Grabowski, Janowski, Krasts, Kristovskis, Kuc, Libicki, Maldeikis, Masiel, Muscardini, Mussa, Ó Neachtain, Pęk, Piotrowski, Pirilli, Podkański, Robusti, Rogalski, Roszkowski, Rutowicz, Ryan, Speroni, Szymański, Tatarella, Tomaszewska, Vaidere, Zapałowski, Zīle

Verts/ALE: Smith

Abstention: 189

ALDE: Deprez, Laperrouze

GUE/NGL: Droutsas, Pafilis, Toussas

IND/DEM: Sinnott

NI: Binev, Bobošíková, Claeys, Dillen, Stoyanov, Vanhecke, Wise

PSE: Antinucci, Antochi, Arif, Arnaoutakis, Assis, Attard-Montalto, Ayala Sender, Badia i Cutchet, Barón Crespo, Batzeli, Beňová, Berès, Berger, Berman, Bösch, Bono, Boștinaru, Botopoulos, Boursier, Bozkurt, Bulfon, Bullmann, Van den Burg, Busquin, Capoulas Santos, Carlotti, Carnero González, Cashman, Castex, Cercas, Christensen, Corbett, Corda, Cottigny, Cremers, Crețu Corina, Crețu Gabriela, Dăncilă, De Keyser, De Michelis, Denanot, Désir, De Vits, Dobolyi, Douay, Dührkop Dührkop, El Khadraoui, Estrela, Ettl, Evans Robert, Falbr, Fava, Fazakas, Fernandes, Ferreira Anne, Ferreira Elisa, Ford, Fraile Cantón, França, Garcés Ramón, García Pérez, Gebhardt, Geringer de Oedenberg, Gierek, Gill, Giuntini, Gottardi, Grabowska, Grau i Segú, Grech, Gröner, Groote, Gurmai, Guy-Quint, Hänsch, Hamon, Harangozó, Hasse Ferreira, Haug, Hegyi, Herczog, Honeyball, Howitt, Hughes, Hutchinson, Iotova, Jacobs, Jöns, Jørgensen, Juri, Kindermann, Kirilov, Koppa, Kósáné Kovács, Koterec, Krehl, Kreissl-Dörfler, Kuhne, Laignel, Lambrinidis, Lavarra, Le Foll, Lefrançois, Lehtinen, Leinen, Lévai, Liberadzki, Lienemann, Locatelli, Lyubcheva, Madeira, Maňka, Mann Erika, Marini, Martin David, Martínez Martínez, Masip Hidalgo, Matsouka, Medina Ortega, Miguélez Ramos, Mikko, Moraes, Moreno Sánchez, Morgan, Neris, Paasilinna, Pagano, Paleckis, Panzeri, Paparizov, Pașcu, Pinior, Pittella, Pleguezuelos Aguilar, Plumb, Podimata, Poignant, Prets, Pribetich, Rapkay, Rasmussen, Riera Madurell, Rodust, Rosati, Roth-Behrendt, Rouček, Roure, Sacconi, Sakalas, Saks, Salinas García, Sánchez Presedo, dos Santos, Sârbu, Savary, Schaldemose, Severin, Simpson, Skinner, Sornosa Martínez, Stihler, Szejna, Teychenné, Thomsen, Titley, Trautmann, Tzampazi, Vaugrenard, Vergnaud, Vigenin, Walter, Weiler, Wiersma, Willmott

UEN: Angelilli

Verts/ALE: van Buitenen

Corrections to votes and voting intentions

Against : Josep Borrell Fontelles

Abstention : Raimon Obiols i Germà

53.   B6-0109/2009 — Lisbon Strategy

Amendment 9

For: 116

GUE/NGL: Adamou, Brie, Catania, de Brún, Figueiredo, Flasarová, Guerreiro, Guidoni, Hénin, Holm, Jouye de Grandmaison, Kaufmann, Kohlíček, Liotard, McDonald, Markov, Maštálka, Meijer, Morgantini, Musacchio, Pflüger, Portas, Ransdorf, Remek, Rizzo, Seppänen, Søndergaard, Strož, Svensson, Triantaphyllides, Uca, Wagenknecht, Zimmer

PPE-DE: Cabrnoch, Duchoň, Fajmon, Škottová, Strejček, Vlasák, Wijkman, Zvěřina

PSE: Arif, Arnaoutakis, Batzeli, Berès, Berger, Bösch, Bono, Botopoulos, Boursier, Busquin, Carlotti, Castex, Chiesa, Corbey, Corda, Cottigny, De Keyser, Denanot, Désir, Douay, Ferreira Anne, Ford, Guy-Quint, Hutchinson, Koppa, Laignel, Lambrinidis, Le Foll, Lefrançois, Lienemann, Mann Erika, Matsouka, Neris, Podimata, Poignant, Pribetich, Teychenné, Thomsen, Trautmann, Tzampazi, Vaugrenard, Vergnaud

Verts/ALE: Aubert, Auken, Beer, Breyer, Buitenweg, Cohn-Bendit, Evans Jill, Flautre, Frassoni, Graefe zu Baringdorf, Hammerstein, Harms, Hassi, Horáček, Isler Béguin, Jonckheer, Kusstatscher, Lagendijk, Lambert, Lichtenberger, Lipietz, Lucas, Onesta, Romeva i Rueda, Rühle, Schmidt Frithjof, Schroedter, Smith, Staes, Trüpel, Turmes, Voggenhuber, Ždanoka

Against: 553

ALDE: Alvaro, Andrejevs, Attwooll, Baeva, Birutis, Bowles, Budreikaitė, Busk, Bușoi, Cavada, Chatzimarkakis, Cocilovo, Cornillet, Costa, Csibi, Czarnecki Marek Aleksander, Dăianu, Davies, Degutis, Dičkutė, Donnici, Drčar Murko, Duff, Ek, Ferrari, Fourtou, Gentvilas, Gibault, Guardans Cambó, Hall, Hennis-Plasschaert, Hyusmenova, in 't Veld, Jäätteenmäki, Jensen, Juknevičienė, Kacin, Kazak, Klinz, Koch-Mehrin, Krahmer, Lambsdorff, Lax, Lebech, Losco, Ludford, Lynne, Maaten, Manders, Matsakis, Mohácsi, Morillon, Mulder, Newton Dunn, Neyts-Uyttebroeck, Nicholson of Winterbourne, Onyszkiewicz, Ortuondo Larrea, Oviir, Panayotov, Piskorski, Pohjamo, Polfer, Prodi, Raeva, Resetarits, Ries, Riis-Jørgensen, Savi, Schmidt Olle, Schuth, Staniszewska, Starkevičiūtė, Sterckx, Susta, Szent-Iványi, Takkula, Vălean, Van Hecke, Veraldi, Virrankoski, Wallis, Watson, Weber Renate, Wielowieyski

IND/DEM: Batten, Belder, Blokland, Bloom, Clark, Colman, Coûteaux, Farage, Goudin, Krupa, Lundgren, Tomczak, Wojciechowski Bernard

NI: Allister, Belohorská, Bobošíková, Giertych, Gollnisch, Hannan, Kilroy-Silk, Knapman, Kozlík, Lang, Le Pen Jean-Marie, Le Pen Marine, Le Rachinel, Martinez, Mölzer, Mote, Rivera, Romagnoli, Schenardi, Wise

PPE-DE: Albertini, Andrikienė, Angelakas, Ashworth, Atkins, Audy, Ayuso, Barsi-Pataky, Bartolozzi, Bauer, Beazley, Becsey, Belet, Berend, Bodu, Böge, Bonsignore, Bowis, Bradbourn, Braghetto, Brejc, Brepoels, Březina, Brok, Bulzesc, Burke, Bushill-Matthews, Busuttil, Calia, Callanan, Carollo, Casa, Caspary, del Castillo Vera, Cederschiöld, Chichester, Chiriță, Chmielewski, Coelho, Daul, David, De Blasio, Dehaene, Demetriou, Descamps, Deß, Deva, De Veyrac, Díaz de Mera García Consuegra, Dimitrakopoulos, Doorn, Dover, Doyle, Duka-Zólyomi, Ebner, Ehler, Elles, Esteves, Evans Jonathan, Fatuzzo, Ferber, Fernández Martín, Fjellner, Fontaine, Fouré, Fraga Estévez, Freitas, Friedrich, Funeriu, Gahler, Gál, Gaľa, García-Margallo y Marfil, Gardini, Garriga Polledo, Gaubert, Gauzès, Gawronski, Gewalt, Gklavakis, Glattfelder, Goepel, Gomolka, Graça Moura, Gräßle, de Grandes Pascual, Grosch, Grossetête, Guellec, Gutiérrez-Cortines, Gyürk, Hămbășan, Handzlik, Harbour, Heaton-Harris, Hennicot-Schoepges, Herranz García, Hieronymi, Higgins, Hökmark, Hołowczyc, Hoppenstedt, Hudacký, Hybášková, Ibrisagic, Itälä, Jackson, Jałowiecki, Jarzembowski, Jeggle, Jeleva, Jordan Cizelj, Kaczmarek, Kamall, Karas, Karim, Kasoulides, Kastler, Kelam, Kirkhope, Klamt, Klaß, Koch, Korhola, Kratsa-Tsagaropoulou, Lamassoure, De Lange, Langen, Langendries, Lauk, Lechner, Lehne, Liese, Lo Curto, López-Istúriz White, Lulling, Luque Aguilar, McGuinness, Mann Thomas, Manole, Marinescu, Marques, Martens, Matsis, Matula, Mauro, Mavrommatis, Mayer, Mayor Oreja, Méndez de Vigo, Mikolášik, Millán Mon, Mitchell, Mladenov, Morin, Naranjo Escobar, Nassauer, Nazare, Nicholson, Niebler, van Nistelrooij, Novak, Olajos, Olbrycht, Oomen-Ruijten, Őry, Pack, Panayotopoulos-Cassiotou, Papastamkos, Parish, Peterle, Petre, Pieper, Pietikäinen, Pīks, Pinheiro, Pirker, Pleštinská, Podestà, Pomés Ruiz, Popa, Posdorf, Posselt, Protasiewicz, Purvis, Queiró, Quisthoudt-Rowohl, Rack, Reul, Ribeiro e Castro, Roithová, Rovsing, Rus, Saïfi, Salafranca Sánchez-Neyra, Sanzarello, Sanz Palacio, Sartori, Saryusz-Wolski, Schierhuber, Schinas, Schmitt, Schnellhardt, Schöpflin, Schröder, Schwab, Seeber, Siitonen, Silva Peneda, Sógor, Sommer, Sonik, Spautz, Šťastný, Stauner, Stavreva, Stevenson, Stolojan, Sturdy, Sudre, Surján, Szájer, Tannock, Thyssen, Toubon, Trakatellis, Ulmer, Urutchev, Vakalis, Varvitsiotis, Vatanen, Ventre, Vernola, Vidal-Quadras, Visser, Vlasto, Weber Manfred, Weisgerber, Wieland, Winkler, Wohlin, Wortmann-Kool, Záborská, Zahradil, Zaleski, Zappalà, Zatloukal, Zdravkova, Zieleniec, Zwiefka

PSE: Andersson, Antinucci, Antochi, Assis, Attard-Montalto, Ayala Sender, Badia i Cutchet, Barón Crespo, Battilocchio, Berman, Borrell Fontelles, Boștinaru, Bozkurt, Bulfon, Bullmann, Capoulas Santos, Carnero González, Cashman, Cercas, Christensen, Corbett, Cremers, Crețu Corina, Crețu Gabriela, Dăncilă, Dobolyi, Dührkop Dührkop, Estrela, Ettl, Evans Robert, Färm, Falbr, Fava, Fazakas, Fernandes, Ferreira Elisa, Fraile Cantón, França, Garcés Ramón, García Pérez, Gebhardt, Geringer de Oedenberg, Gierek, Gill, Giuntini, Glante, Goebbels, Gottardi, Grabowska, Grau i Segú, Grech, Gröner, Groote, Gurmai, Hänsch, Hamon, Harangozó, Hedh, Herczog, Honeyball, Howitt, Hughes, Iotova, Jacobs, Jöns, Jørgensen, Kindermann, Kirilov, Kósáné Kovács, Koterec, Krehl, Kreissl-Dörfler, Kuhne, Lehtinen, Leichtfried, Leinen, Lévai, Liberadzki, Locatelli, Lyubcheva, Madeira, Maňka, Marini, Martin David, Martínez Martínez, Masip Hidalgo, Medina Ortega, Miguélez Ramos, Mikko, Moraes, Moreno Sánchez, Morgan, Myller, Napoletano, Obiols i Germà, Paasilinna, Pagano, Paleckis, Panzeri, Paparizov, Pașcu, Patrie, Peillon, Pinior, Pittella, Pleguezuelos Aguilar, Plumb, Prets, Rapkay, Rasmussen, Riera Madurell, Rodust, Rosati, Roth-Behrendt, Rouček, Roure, Sacconi, Sakalas, Saks, Salinas García, Sánchez Presedo, dos Santos, Sârbu, Savary, Schaldemose, Schulz, Segelström, Severin, Simpson, Skinner, Sornosa Martínez, Stihler, Stockmann, Swoboda, Szejna, Tabajdi, Tarand, Țicău, Titley, Van Lancker, Vigenin, Walter, Weiler, Westlund, Willmott

UEN: Angelilli, Aylward, Basile, Berlato, Bielan, Borghezio, Boso, Camre, Chruszcz, Crowley, Didžiokas, Foglietta, Foltyn-Kubicka, Grabowski, Janowski, Krasts, Kristovskis, Kuc, Libicki, Maldeikis, Masiel, Mussa, Ó Neachtain, Pęk, Piotrowski, Pirilli, Podkański, Robusti, Rogalski, Roszkowski, Rutowicz, Ryan, Speroni, Szymański, Tatarella, Tomaszewska, Vaidere, Wojciechowski Janusz, Zapałowski, Zīle

Abstention: 21

ALDE: Deprez, Griesbeck, Laperrouze

GUE/NGL: Droutsas, Pafilis, Toussas

IND/DEM: Dahl, Sinnott

NI: Martin Hans-Peter

PSE: Beňová, Van den Burg, De Michelis, De Vits, El Khadraoui, Hasse Ferreira, Haug, Hegyi, Lavarra, Wiersma

Verts/ALE: van Buitenen, Schlyter

Corrections to votes and voting intentions

For : Martine Roure

Against : Britta Thomsen

54.   B6-0109/2009 — Lisbon Strategy

Amendment 10

For: 228

ALDE: Toia

GUE/NGL: Aita, Brie, Catania, de Brún, Flasarová, Guidoni, Holm, Kaufmann, Kohlíček, Liotard, McDonald, Markov, Maštálka, Meijer, Morgantini, Musacchio, Pflüger, Rizzo, Søndergaard, Strož, Svensson, Uca, Wagenknecht, Zimmer

IND/DEM: Batten, Bloom, Colman, Dahl, Farage, Lundgren

NI: Binev, Bobošíková, Martin Hans-Peter, Stoyanov

PPE-DE: Bartolozzi, Berend, Brepoels, Busuttil, Cabrnoch, Cederschiöld, Descamps, De Veyrac, Gál, Gaubert, Hudacký, Hybášková, Jałowiecki, McGuinness, Manole, Matsis, Mikolášik, Morin, Olajos, Sanz Palacio, Siitonen, Škottová, Sógor, Ventre, Wijkman, Zvěřina

PSE: Andersson, Antinucci, Antochi, Arif, Assis, Barón Crespo, Batzeli, Bedingfield, Berger, Bono, Boștinaru, Botopoulos, Boursier, Bozkurt, Bulfon, Bullmann, Busquin, Carlotti, Castex, Christensen, Corda, Cottigny, Cremers, Crețu Corina, Crețu Gabriela, Dăncilă, De Keyser, De Michelis, Denanot, Désir, Dobolyi, Douay, Dührkop Dührkop, El Khadraoui, Ettl, Färm, Fava, Ferreira Anne, Ferreira Elisa, Ford, Gebhardt, Geringer de Oedenberg, Gierek, Giuntini, Glante, Goebbels, Gottardi, Grabowska, Grech, Gröner, Groote, Gurmai, Guy-Quint, Hänsch, Hamon, Harangozó, Haug, Hedh, Hegyi, Herczog, Honeyball, Hughes, Hutchinson, Juri, Kindermann, Kirilov, Kósáné Kovács, Koterec, Kuhne, Laignel, Lavarra, Le Foll, Lefrançois, Lehtinen, Leichtfried, Leinen, Lévai, Liberadzki, Locatelli, Lyubcheva, Madeira, Maňka, Marini, Miguélez Ramos, Mikko, Moraes, Morgan, Napoletano, Neris, Paasilinna, Pagano, Paleckis, Panzeri, Paparizov, Pașcu, Patrie, Peillon, Pinior, Poignant, Pribetich, Rapkay, Rasmussen, Rosati, Roth-Behrendt, Rothe, Rouček, Roure, Sacconi, Saks, dos Santos, Sârbu, Savary, Schaldemose, Schulz, Segelström, Sousa Pinto, Stockmann, Swoboda, Szejna, Tabajdi, Tarand, Teychenné, Trautmann, Van Lancker, Vaugrenard, Vergnaud, Weiler, Westlund, Wiersma

UEN: Aylward, Krasts, Kuc, Pęk, Ryan, Vaidere, Zīle

Verts/ALE: Aubert, Auken, Beer, Breyer, Buitenweg, Cohn-Bendit, Evans Jill, Frassoni, Graefe zu Baringdorf, Hammerstein, Harms, Hassi, Horáček, Isler Béguin, Jonckheer, Kusstatscher, Lagendijk, Lambert, Lichtenberger, Lipietz, Lucas, Onesta, Romeva i Rueda, Rühle, Schlyter, Schmidt Frithjof, Schroedter, Staes, Turmes, Voggenhuber, Ždanoka

Against: 395

ALDE: Alvaro, Andrejevs, Attwooll, Baeva, Birutis, Bowles, Budreikaitė, Busk, Bușoi, Cavada, Chatzimarkakis, Cocilovo, Cornillet, Costa, Csibi, Czarnecki Marek Aleksander, Dăianu, Davies, Degutis, Deprez, Dičkutė, Donnici, Drčar Murko, Duff, Ek, Ferrari, Fourtou, Gentvilas, Gibault, Guardans Cambó, Hall, Hennis-Plasschaert, Hyusmenova, Jensen, Juknevičienė, Kacin, Kazak, Klinz, Koch-Mehrin, Krahmer, Lambsdorff, Lax, Lebech, Losco, Ludford, Lynne, Maaten, Manders, Matsakis, Mohácsi, Morillon, Mulder, Newton Dunn, Neyts-Uyttebroeck, Nicholson of Winterbourne, Onyszkiewicz, Ortuondo Larrea, Oviir, Panayotov, Piskorski, Pohjamo, Polfer, Prodi, Raeva, Resetarits, Ries, Riis-Jørgensen, Savi, Schmidt Olle, Schuth, Staniszewska, Starkevičiūtė, Sterckx, Susta, Szent-Iványi, Takkula, Vălean, Van Hecke, Veraldi, Virrankoski, Wallis, Watson, Weber Renate, Wielowieyski

GUE/NGL: Adamou, Droutsas, Figueiredo, Guerreiro, Pafilis, Toussas, Triantaphyllides

IND/DEM: Belder, Blokland, Clark, Coûteaux, Goudin, Tomczak, Wojciechowski Bernard

NI: Allister, Belohorská, Claeys, Dillen, Giertych, Gollnisch, Hannan, Kilroy-Silk, Kozlík, Lang, Le Pen Jean-Marie, Le Pen Marine, Le Rachinel, Martinez, Mölzer, Mote, Rivera, Romagnoli, Schenardi, Vanhecke

PPE-DE: Albertini, Andrikienė, Angelakas, Ashworth, Atkins, Audy, Ayuso, Barsi-Pataky, Bauer, Beazley, Becsey, Belet, Bodu, Böge, Bonsignore, Bowis, Bradbourn, Braghetto, Brejc, Březina, Brok, Bulzesc, Burke, Bushill-Matthews, Buzek, Calia, Callanan, Carollo, Casa, Caspary, del Castillo Vera, Chichester, Chiriță, Chmielewski, Coelho, Daul, David, De Blasio, Demetriou, Deß, Deva, Díaz de Mera García Consuegra, Dimitrakopoulos, Doorn, Dover, Doyle, Duka-Zólyomi, Ebner, Ehler, Elles, Esteves, Evans Jonathan, Fajmon, Fatuzzo, Ferber, Fernández Martín, Fjellner, Fontaine, Fouré, Fraga Estévez, Freitas, Friedrich, Funeriu, Gahler, Gaľa, García-Margallo y Marfil, Gardini, Garriga Polledo, Gauzès, Gawronski, Gewalt, Gklavakis, Glattfelder, Goepel, Gomolka, Graça Moura, Gräßle, de Grandes Pascual, Grosch, Grossetête, Gutiérrez-Cortines, Gyürk, Hămbășan, Handzlik, Harbour, Heaton-Harris, Hennicot-Schoepges, Herranz García, Hieronymi, Higgins, Hökmark, Hołowczyc, Hoppenstedt, Ibrisagic, Itälä, Jackson, Jarzembowski, Jeggle, Jeleva, Jordan Cizelj, Kaczmarek, Kamall, Karas, Karim, Kasoulides, Kastler, Kelam, Kirkhope, Klamt, Klaß, Koch, Korhola, Kratsa-Tsagaropoulou, Lamassoure, De Lange, Langen, Langendries, Lauk, Lehne, Liese, Lo Curto, López-Istúriz White, Lulling, Luque Aguilar, Mann Thomas, Marinescu, Marques, Martens, Matula, Mauro, Mavrommatis, Mayer, Mayor Oreja, Méndez de Vigo, Millán Mon, Mitchell, Mladenov, Naranjo Escobar, Nassauer, Nazare, Nicholson, Niebler, van Nistelrooij, Novak, Olbrycht, Oomen-Ruijten, Őry, Pack, Panayotopoulos-Cassiotou, Papastamkos, Parish, Petre, Pieper, Pīks, Pinheiro, Pirker, Pleštinská, Podestà, Pomés Ruiz, Popa, Posdorf, Posselt, Protasiewicz, Purvis, Queiró, Quisthoudt-Rowohl, Rack, Reul, Ribeiro e Castro, Roithová, Rovsing, Rus, Saïfi, Salafranca Sánchez-Neyra, Sanzarello, Sartori, Saryusz-Wolski, Schierhuber, Schinas, Schmitt, Schnellhardt, Schöpflin, Schröder, Schwab, Seeber, Silva Peneda, Sommer, Sonik, Spautz, Šťastný, Stauner, Stavreva, Stevenson, Stolojan, Strejček, Sturdy, Sudre, Szájer, Tannock, Thyssen, Toubon, Trakatellis, Ulmer, Urutchev, Vakalis, Varvitsiotis, Vatanen, Vernola, Vidal-Quadras, Visser, Vlasák, Vlasto, Weber Manfred, Weisgerber, Wieland, Winkler, Wohlin, Wortmann-Kool, Záborská, Zaleski, Zappalà, Zatloukal, Zdravkova, Zieleniec, Zwiefka

PSE: Arnaoutakis, Berman, Cashman, Corbey, Gill, Howitt, Jacobs, Jöns, Koppa, Martin David, Matsouka, Podimata, Simpson, Skinner, Stihler, Titley, Tzampazi, Willmott

UEN: Angelilli, Basile, Berlato, Bielan, Borghezio, Boso, Camre, Chruszcz, Crowley, Didžiokas, Foglietta, Foltyn-Kubicka, Grabowski, Janowski, Kristovskis, Libicki, Maldeikis, Masiel, Mussa, Ó Neachtain, Piotrowski, Pirilli, Podkański, Robusti, Rogalski, Roszkowski, Rutowicz, Speroni, Szymański, Tatarella, Tomaszewska, Wojciechowski Janusz, Zapałowski

Verts/ALE: Smith

Abstention: 47

ALDE: Griesbeck, Laperrouze

GUE/NGL: Hénin, Jouye de Grandmaison, Portas, Ransdorf, Remek, Seppänen

IND/DEM: Krupa, Sinnott

NI: Knapman, Wise

PSE: Attard-Montalto, Ayala Sender, Badia i Cutchet, Battilocchio, Beňová, Borrell Fontelles, Capoulas Santos, Carnero González, Cercas, Estrela, Falbr, Fernandes, Fraile Cantón, França, Garcés Ramón, García Pérez, Grau i Segú, Hasse Ferreira, Iotova, Masip Hidalgo, Medina Ortega, Moreno Sánchez, Obiols i Germà, Pittella, Pleguezuelos Aguilar, Riera Madurell, Rodust, Salinas García, Sánchez Presedo, Severin, Sornosa Martínez, Thomsen, Țicău, Walter

Verts/ALE: van Buitenen

Corrections to votes and voting intentions

For : Dorette Corbey, Ieke van den Burg, Eoin Ryan, Liam Aylward, Britta Thomsen, Dan Jørgensen

Against : Godfrey Bloom, Charlotte Cederschiöld, Nils Lundgren, Kinga Gál, Jeffrey Titford, Nigel Farage, Gerard Batten, Eva-Riitta Siitonen, Paolo Bartolozzi

Abstention : Enrique Barón Crespo, Glenn Bedingfield, Bárbara Dührkop Dührkop, Rosa Miguélez Ramos

55.   B6-0109/2009 — Lisbon Strategy

Resolution

For: 579

ALDE: Alvaro, Andrejevs, Attwooll, Baeva, Birutis, Bowles, Budreikaitė, Busk, Bușoi, Cavada, Chatzimarkakis, Cocilovo, Cornillet, Costa, Csibi, Dăianu, Davies, Degutis, Deprez, Dičkutė, Donnici, Drčar Murko, Duff, Ek, Ferrari, Fourtou, Gentvilas, Gibault, Griesbeck, Guardans Cambó, Hall, Hennis-Plasschaert, Hyusmenova, in 't Veld, Jäätteenmäki, Jensen, Juknevičienė, Kacin, Kazak, Klinz, Koch-Mehrin, Krahmer, Lambsdorff, Laperrouze, Lax, Lebech, Losco, Ludford, Lynne, Maaten, Manders, Matsakis, Mohácsi, Morillon, Mulder, Newton Dunn, Neyts-Uyttebroeck, Nicholson of Winterbourne, Onyszkiewicz, Ortuondo Larrea, Oviir, Panayotov, Piskorski, Pohjamo, Polfer, Prodi, Raeva, Resetarits, Ries, Riis-Jørgensen, Savi, Schmidt Olle, Schuth, Staniszewska, Starkevičiūtė, Sterckx, Susta, Szent-Iványi, Takkula, Toia, Vălean, Van Hecke, Veraldi, Virrankoski, Wallis, Watson, Weber Renate, Wielowieyski

IND/DEM: Belder, Blokland, Sinnott, Wojciechowski Bernard

NI: Belohorská, Giertych, Hannan, Kozlík, Le Rachinel, Rivera, Romagnoli

PPE-DE: Albertini, Andrikienė, Angelakas, Ashworth, Atkins, Audy, Ayuso, Barsi-Pataky, Bartolozzi, Bauer, Beazley, Becsey, Belet, Berend, Bodu, Böge, Bonsignore, Bowis, Bradbourn, Braghetto, Brejc, Brepoels, Březina, Brok, Bulzesc, Burke, Bushill-Matthews, Busuttil, Buzek, Calia, Carollo, Casa, Caspary, del Castillo Vera, Cederschiöld, Chichester, Chiriță, Chmielewski, Coelho, Daul, David, De Blasio, Dehaene, Demetriou, Descamps, Deß, Deva, De Veyrac, Díaz de Mera García Consuegra, Dimitrakopoulos, Doorn, Dover, Doyle, Duka-Zólyomi, Ebner, Ehler, Elles, Esteves, Evans Jonathan, Fatuzzo, Ferber, Fernández Martín, Fjellner, Fontaine, Fouré, Fraga Estévez, Freitas, Friedrich, Funeriu, Gahler, Gál, Gaľa, García-Margallo y Marfil, Gardini, Garriga Polledo, Gaubert, Gauzès, Gawronski, Gewalt, Gklavakis, Glattfelder, Goepel, Gomolka, Gräßle, de Grandes Pascual, Grosch, Grossetête, Guellec, Gutiérrez-Cortines, Gyürk, Handzlik, Harbour, Hennicot-Schoepges, Herranz García, Hieronymi, Higgins, Hökmark, Hołowczyc, Hoppenstedt, Hudacký, Hybášková, Ibrisagic, Itälä, Jackson, Jałowiecki, Jarzembowski, Jeggle, Jeleva, Jordan Cizelj, Kaczmarek, Kamall, Karas, Karim, Kasoulides, Kastler, Kelam, Kirkhope, Klamt, Klaß, Koch, Korhola, Kratsa-Tsagaropoulou, Lamassoure, De Lange, Langen, Langendries, Lauk, Lechner, Lehne, Liese, Lo Curto, López-Istúriz White, Lulling, Luque Aguilar, McGuinness, Mann Thomas, Manole, Marinescu, Marques, Martens, Matsis, Matula, Mauro, Mavrommatis, Mayer, Mayor Oreja, Méndez de Vigo, Mikolášik, Millán Mon, Mitchell, Mladenov, Morin, Naranjo Escobar, Nassauer, Nazare, Nicholson, Niebler, van Nistelrooij, Novak, Olajos, Olbrycht, Oomen-Ruijten, Őry, Pack, Panayotopoulos-Cassiotou, Papastamkos, Parish, Peterle, Petre, Pieper, Pietikäinen, Pīks, Pinheiro, Pirker, Pleštinská, Podestà, Pomés Ruiz, Popa, Posdorf, Posselt, Protasiewicz, Purvis, Queiró, Quisthoudt-Rowohl, Rack, Reul, Ribeiro e Castro, Roithová, Rovsing, Rus, Saïfi, Salafranca Sánchez-Neyra, Sanzarello, Sanz Palacio, Sartori, Saryusz-Wolski, Schierhuber, Schinas, Schmitt, Schnellhardt, Schöpflin, Schröder, Schwab, Seeber, Siitonen, Sógor, Sommer, Sonik, Šťastný, Stauner, Stavreva, Stevenson, Stolojan, Sturdy, Sudre, Surján, Szájer, Tannock, Thyssen, Toubon, Trakatellis, Ulmer, Urutchev, Vakalis, Varvitsiotis, Vatanen, Ventre, Vernola, Vidal-Quadras, Visser, Vlasto, Weber Manfred, Weisgerber, Wieland, Wijkman, Winkler, Záborská, Zaleski, Zappalà, Zatloukal, Zdravkova, Zieleniec, Zwiefka

PSE: Andersson, Antinucci, Antochi, Arif, Arnaoutakis, Assis, Attard-Montalto, Ayala Sender, Badia i Cutchet, Barón Crespo, Battilocchio, Batzeli, Bedingfield, Beňová, Berès, Berger, Berman, Bösch, Bono, Borrell Fontelles, Boștinaru, Botopoulos, Boursier, Bozkurt, Bulfon, Bullmann, Van den Burg, Busquin, Capoulas Santos, Carlotti, Carnero González, Cashman, Castex, Cercas, Chiesa, Christensen, Corbett, Corbey, Corda, Cottigny, Cremers, Crețu Corina, Crețu Gabriela, Dăncilă, De Keyser, De Michelis, Denanot, Désir, De Vits, Dobolyi, Douay, Dührkop Dührkop, El Khadraoui, Estrela, Ettl, Evans Robert, Färm, Falbr, Fava, Fazakas, Fernandes, Ferreira Anne, Ferreira Elisa, Ford, Fraile Cantón, França, Garcés Ramón, García Pérez, Gebhardt, Geringer de Oedenberg, Gierek, Gill, Giuntini, Glante, Goebbels, Gottardi, Grabowska, Grau i Segú, Grech, Gröner, Groote, Gurmai, Guy-Quint, Hänsch, Hamon, Harangozó, Hasse Ferreira, Haug, Hedh, Hegyi, Herczog, Honeyball, Howitt, Hughes, Iotova, Jacobs, Jöns, Jørgensen, Juri, Kindermann, Kirilov, Koppa, Kósáné Kovács, Koterec, Krehl, Kreissl-Dörfler, Kuhne, Lambrinidis, Lavarra, Le Foll, Lefrançois, Lehtinen, Leichtfried, Leinen, Lévai, Liberadzki, Lienemann, Locatelli, Lyubcheva, Madeira, Maňka, Mann Erika, Marini, Martin David, Martínez Martínez, Masip Hidalgo, Matsouka, Medina Ortega, Miguélez Ramos, Mikko, Moraes, Moreno Sánchez, Morgan, Myller, Napoletano, Neris, Obiols i Germà, Paasilinna, Pagano, Paleckis, Panzeri, Paparizov, Pașcu, Patrie, Peillon, Pinior, Pittella, Pleguezuelos Aguilar, Plumb, Podimata, Poignant,