Accept Refuse

EUR-Lex Access to European Union law

This document is an excerpt from the EUR-Lex website

Document 32018D1010(01)

Council Decision of 28 September 2018 appointing the members and alternate members of the Advisory Committee on Freedom of Movement for Workers

ST/11756/2018/INIT

OJ C 366, 10.10.2018, p. 3–10 (BG, ES, CS, DA, DE, ET, EL, EN, FR, HR, IT, LV, LT, HU, MT, NL, PL, PT, RO, SK, SL, FI, SV)

In force

10.10.2018   

EN

Official Journal of the European Union

C 366/3


COUNCIL DECISION

of 28 September 2018

appointing the members and alternate members of the Advisory Committee on Freedom of Movement for Workers

(2018/C 366/04)

THE COUNCIL OF THE EUROPEAN UNION,

Having regard to the Treaty on the Functioning of the European Union,

Having regard to Regulation (EU) No 492/2011 of the European Parliament and of the Council of 5 April 2011 on freedom of movement for workers within the Union (1), and in particular Articles 23 and 24 thereof,

Having regard to the lists of candidates submitted to the Council by the Governments of the Member States,

Whereas:

(1)

By its Decisions of 20 September 2016 (2), of 14 November 2016 (3), of 28 November 2016 (4), of 23 January 2017 (5), of 27 March 2017 (6), of 23 January 2018 (7) and of 16 April 2018 (8), the Council appointed the members and alternate members of the Advisory Committee on Freedom of Movement for Workers (the ‘Committee’) for the period from 25 September 2016 to 24 September 2018.

(2)

The members should remain in office until they are replaced or reappointed.

(3)

Members and alternate members of the Committee should be appointed for a period of two years,

HAS ADOPTED THIS DECISION:

Article 1

The following are hereby appointed as members and alternate members of the Advisory Committee on Freedom of Movement for Workers for the period from 25 September 2018 to 24 September 2020:

I.   GOVERNMENT REPRESENTATIVES

Country

Members

Alternates

Belgium

Mr Frédéric POUPINEL DE VALENCE

Mr Stéphane BALTAZAR LOPES

Mr Tom PARYS

Bulgaria

Mr Hristo SIMEONOV

Ms Tatiana GUEORGUIEVA

Mr Atanas KOLCHAKOV

Czech Republic

Ms Kateřina ŠTĔPÁNKOVÁ

Ms Petra SILOVSKÁ

Ms Andrea VESELÁ

Denmark

Mr Stig Hansen NØRGAARD

Ms Rikke Mark SEERUP

Ms Sidse Skraastad CLEMMENSEN

Germany

Ms Vera BADE

Ms Salome KARIJI BANI

Ms Andrea MÄDLER

Estonia

Ms Kristi SUUR

Ms Annika SEPP

Ms Thea TREIER

Ireland

Mr Niall O'MUIRCHEARTAIGH

Ms Dympna BOYLE

Mr Eamonn GALLAGHER

Greece

 

 

Spain

Ms Paloma MARTÍNEZ GAMO

Mr Francisco Javier MARCO CUEVAS

Ms María Reyes FERNÁNDEZ

France

Ms Claire MASSUELLES

Ms Malika EL MESTIRI

Croatia

Ms Marija KNEŽEVIĆ KAJARI

Mr Petar STRIŽAK

Ms Davorka BUŠKULIĆ LEMIĆ

Italy

Ms Maria Concetta CORINTO

Ms Carla ANTONUCCI

Ms Marinella COLUCCI

Cyprus

Mr Prodromos CHRYSANTHOU

Ms Elena HAGJIGEORGIOU

Ms Nasia MALAKTOU

Latvia

Ms Ilze ZVĪDRIŅA

Ms Svetlana DJAČKOVA

Ms Linda PAUGA

Lithuania

Ms Rasa MALAIŠKIENĖ

Mr Gytis DARULIS

Ms Daiva LIUGIENĖ

Luxembourg

Mr Tom GOEDERS

Mr Laurent PEUSCH

Mr Jonathan PEREIRA NEVES

Hungary

Ms Eszter ENYEDI

Ms Katalin KISSNÉ BENCZE

Ms Dalma SZABOLCSI

Malta

Mr Mario XUEREB

Ms Sarah GILI

Ms Pamela DINGLI

Netherlands

Ms Ghislaine WIDERA

Ms Lydia LOUSBERG

Ms Gaby BLOM-FABER

Austria

Mr Heinz KUTROWATZ

Ms Martha ROJAS-PINEDA

Mr Hansjörg PAYR

Poland

Ms Magdalena SWEKLEJ

Ms Agata DUDEK

Ms Aleksandra LANGE

Portugal

 

 

Romania

Mr Auraş MARINESCU

Ms Carmen ŞTEFAN

Mr Bogdan-Tiberius PAŞCA

Slovenia

Ms Sonja MALEC

Mr Grega MALEC

Ms Anja DANGUBIČ

Slovakia

Mr Milan MOLOKÁČ

Ms Mária HANZLÍKOVÁ

Ms Anna MONDEKOVÁ

Finland

Ms Elina JOHANSSON

Mr Olli SORAINEN

Mr Jarmo TIUKKANEN

Sweden

Mr Karlis LAPSA

Ms Madeleine ÖHBERG

Ms Sara SANDELIUS

United Kingdom

Ms Anna WARDELL

Mr Michael FORREST


II.   TRADE UNION REPRESENTATIVES

Country

Members

Alternates

Belgium

Mr Joeri HENS

Ms Nathalie DIESBECQ

 

Bulgaria

Ms Atanaska TODOROVA

Mr Aleksandar ZAGOROV

Mr Valeri APOSTOLOV

Czech Republic

Mr Vít SAMEK

Mr Pavel JANÍČKO

Mr Petr ŠULC

Denmark

Ms Lotte Dickow SCHMIDTH

Mr Torben Damsgaard JENSEN

Ms Käthe Munk RYOM

Germany

Ms Alexandra KRAMER

Ms Isabella SCHUPP

Mr Fritz HEIL

Estonia

Ms Mare VIIES

Ms Aija MAASIKAS

Ms Tiia E. TAMMELEHT

Ireland

Mr John DOUGLAS

Ms Ethel BUCKLEY

Mr David JOYCE

Greece

 

 

Spain

Mr José Antonio MORENO DIAZ

Ms Ana Maria CORRAL JUAN

Ms Ana HERMOSO CANOURA

France

Ms Francine BLANCHE

Ms Corinne MARES

Mr Mariano FANDOS

Croatia

Ms Ana KRANJAC JULARIĆ

Mr David Jakov BABIĆ

Ms Sunčica BRNARDIĆ

Italy

 

 

Cyprus

Mr Nicos GREGORIOU

 

Latvia

Ms Nataļja PREISA

Mr Kaspars RĀCENĀJS

Ms Linda ROMELE

Lithuania

Ms Janina MATUIZIENĖ

Mr Ričardas GARUOLIS

Ms Eglė ŽUKAUSKAITĖ

Luxembourg

Mr Carlos PEREIRA

Mr Paul DE ARAUJO

Mr Eduardo DIAS

Hungary

 

 

Malta

Mr Ian Mark ZAMMIT

Mr Jeremy J. CAMILLERI

Mr Colin GALEA

Netherlands

Ms Caroline RIETBERGEN

Ms H. HOUWING

Ms C.C.J. MULLER

Austria

Mr Johannes PEYRL

Mr Oliver RÖPKE

Ms Sarah BRUCKNER

Poland

Mr Adam ROGALEWSKI

Mr Lech Maciej ZAKROCKI

Mr Bogdan OLSZEWSKI

Portugal

Mr José Manuel DA LUZ CORDEIRO

Mr Carlos Manuel ALVES TRINDADE

Mr Georges CASULA

Romania

Mr Corneliu CONSTANTINOAIA

Mr Liviu APOSTOIU

Mr Radu MINEA

Slovenia

Mr Marko TANASIĆ

Mr Jernej ZUPANČIČ

 

Slovakia

Ms Mária SVOREŇOVÁ

Ms Jana BERINCOVÁ

Mr Miroslav HAJNOŠ

Finland

Ms Eve KYNTÄJÄ

Mr Miika SAHAMIES

Mr Ralf SUND

Sweden

Ms Sofia RÅSMAR

Mr Mattias SCHULSTAD

Mr Christian LÖVGREN

United Kingdom

Ms Rosa CRAWFORD

Mr Wilf SULLIVAN


III.   EMPLOYERS' ASSOCIATIONS REPRESENTATIVES

Country

Members

Alternates

Belgium

Ms Monica DE JONGHE

Ms Hilde THYS

Ms Anneleen BETTENS

Bulgaria

Mr Ivan ZAHARIEV

Mr Martin STOYANOV

Ms Daniela SIMIDCHIEVA

Czech Republic

Ms Jitka HLAVÁČKOVÁ

Mr Ludĕk MAZUCH

Ms Vladimíra DRBALOVÁ

Denmark

Ms Helene TANDERUP

Ms Trine Birgitte HOUGAARD

Mr Jens TROLDBORG

Germany

Ms Carmen Eugenia BÂRSAN

Mr Nicolas KELLER

Ms Isabelle OSTER

Estonia

Ms Piia ZIMMERMANN

Ms Helo TAMME

Ms Mare HIIESALU

Ireland

Mr Tony DONOHOE

Ms Rhona MURPHY

Ms Kara McGANN

Greece

 

 

Spain

Ms Miriam PINTO LOMENA

Ms Patricia CIREZ MIQUELEIZ

Mr Luis MÉNDEZ LÓPEZ

France

Ms Anne VAUCHEZ

Ms Natacha MARQUET

Ms Isabelle MAÎTRE

Croatia

Ms Vedrana GADO

Ms Iva NAPPHOLZ

Ms Milica JOVANOVIĆ

Italy

 

 

Cyprus

Ms Lena PANAYIOTOU

Mr Emilios MICHAEL

 

Latvia

Ms Ilona KIUKUCĀNE

Ms Inese STEPIŅA

Mr Andris ALKSNIS

Lithuania

Ms Evelina JASAITĖ

Mr Emilis RUŽELĖ

Ms Aušra KERZIENĖ

Luxembourg

Ms Patricia HEMMEN

Mr François ENGELS

Ms Héloise ANTOINE

Hungary

Ms Júlia VARGA

Mr István KOMORÓCZKI

Ms Terézia BOROSNÉ BARTHA

Malta

Ms Maronna FILLETTI

Mr Michael GALEA

Ms Angela ATTARD FENECH

Netherlands

Mr Rob SLAGMOLEN

Mr A.P.M.G. SCHOENMAECKERS

Mr J. SANDERS

Austria

Ms Margit KREUZHUBER

Ms Cornelia HOCKE

Ms Claudia GOLSER

Poland

Mr Dawid SEIFERT

Mr Robert LISICKI

Mr Andrzej STĘPNIKOWSKI

Portugal

Ms Cristina NAGY MORAIS

Mr Nuno BERNARDO

Mr Afonso CARVALHO

Romania

Ms Cristina PASAT

Ms Roxana ILIE

Ms Roxana PRODAN

Slovenia

Mr Igor ANTAUER

Ms Barbara KRIVIC

Mr Igor KNEZ

Slovakia

Mr Peter MOLNÁR

Ms Miriam ŠPÁNIKOVÁ

Mr Martin HOŠTÁK

Finland

Mr Mikko RÄSÄNEN

Ms Riitta WÄRN

Ms Katja MIETTINEN

Sweden

Mr Patrik KARLSSON

Mr Anders BARANE

Ms Amelie BERG

United Kingdom

Mr Matthew PERCIVAL

Mr Tom BARRETT

Article 2

The Council shall appoint members and alternate members not yet nominated at a later date.

Article 3

This Decision shall enter into force on the date of its adoption.

Done at Brussels, 28 September 2018.

For the Council

The President

M. SCHRAMBÖCK


(1)  OJ L 141, 27.5.2011, p. 1.

(2)  Council Decision of 20 September 2016 appointing the members and alternate members of the Advisory Committee on Freedom of Movement for Workers (OJ C 348, 23.9.2016, p. 3).

(3)  Council Decision of 14 November 2016 appointing the members and alternate members of the Advisory Committee on Freedom of Movement for Workers for Greece (OJ C 421, 16.11.2016, p. 4).

(4)  Council Decision (EU) 2016/2111 of 28 November 2016 appointing a member of the Advisory Committee on Freedom of Movement for Workers for Belgium (OJ L 327, 2.12.2016, p. 77).

(5)  Council Decision of 23 January 2017 appointing the members and alternate members of the Advisory Committee on Freedom of Movement for Workers for Portugal (OJ C 27, 27.1.2017, p. 6).

(6)  Council Decision of 27 March 2017 appointing an alternate member of the Advisory Committee on Freedom of Movement for Workers for Portugal (OJ C 99, 30.3.2017, p. 1).

(7)  Council Decision of 23 January 2018 appointing members and alternate members of the Advisory Committee on Freedom of Movement for Workers for Italy (OJ C 31, 27.1.2018, p. 4).

(8)  Council Decision (EU) 2018/592 of 16 April 2018 appointing members and alternate members of the Advisory Committee on Freedom of Movement for Workers for Luxembourg (OJ L 99, 19.4.2018, p. 12).


Top