Accept Refuse

EUR-Lex Access to European Union law

Back to EUR-Lex homepage

This document is an excerpt from the EUR-Lex website

Document 32010D0639

Council Decision 2010/639/CFSP of 25 October 2010 concerning restrictive measures against certain officials of Belarus

OJ L 280, 26.10.2010, p. 18–28 (BG, ES, CS, DA, DE, ET, EL, EN, FR, IT, LV, LT, HU, MT, NL, PL, PT, RO, SK, SL, FI, SV)

No longer in force, Date of end of validity: 31/10/2012: This act has been changed. Latest consolidated version: 23/04/2012

ELI: http://data.europa.eu/eli/dec/2010/639/oj

26.10.2010   

EN

Official Journal of the European Union

L 280/18


COUNCIL DECISION 2010/639/CFSP

of 25 October 2010

concerning restrictive measures against certain officials of Belarus

THE COUNCIL OF THE EUROPEAN UNION,

Having regard to the Treaty on European Union, and in particular Article 29 thereof,

Whereas:

(1)

On 10 April 2006, the Council adopted Common Position 2006/276/CFSP concerning restrictive measures against certain officials of Belarus (1).

(2)

By Common Position 2009/314/CFSP of 6 April 2009 amending Common Position 2006/276/CFSP (2) the restrictive measures were extended until 15 March 2010. However, the travel restrictions imposed on certain leading figures in Belarus, with the exception of those involved in the disappearances which occurred in 1999 and 2000 and of the President of the Central Electoral Commission, were suspended until 15 December 2009.

(3)

On 15 December 2009, the Council adopted Council Decision 2009/969/CFSP (3) extending both the restrictive measures and the suspension until 31 October 2010.

(4)

On the basis of a re-examination of Common Position 2006/276/CFSP, the restrictive measures should be renewed until 31 October 2011, whilst the suspension of the travel restrictions, should also be renewed until the same date.

(5)

The Union implementing measures are set out in Regulation (EC) No 765/2006 of 18 May 2006 concerning restrictive measures against President Lukashenko and certain officials of Belarus (4),

HAS ADOPTED THIS DECISION:

Article 1

1.   Member States shall take the necessary measures to prevent the entry into, or transit through, their territories of persons, who are responsible:

(a)

for, but failed to start, the initiation of independent investigation and prosecution of the alleged crimes and those who are considered by the Pourgourides Report to be key actors in the disappearances of four well-known persons in Belarus in 1999/2000 and the following cover-up, in view of their apparent obstruction of justice, as listed in Annex I;

(b)

for the fraudulent elections and referendum in Belarus on 17 October 2004 and those who are responsible for severe human rights violations in the repression of peaceful demonstrators in the aftermath of the elections and referendum in Belarus, as listed in Annex II;

(c)

for the violations of international electoral standards in the presidential elections in Belarus on 19 March 2006, and the crackdown on civil society and democratic opposition, as listed in Annex III.

2.   Paragraph 1 shall not oblige a Member State to refuse its own nationals entry into its territory.

3.   Paragraph 1 shall be without prejudice to the cases where a Member State is bound by an obligation of international law, namely:

(i)

as a host country of an international intergovernmental organisation;

(ii)

as a host country to an international conference convened by, or under the auspices of, the United Nations;

(iii)

under a multilateral agreement conferring privileges and immunities;

or

(iv)

under the 1929 Treaty of Conciliation (Lateran pact) concluded by the Holy See (State of the Vatican City) and Italy.

4.   Paragraph 3 shall be considered as applying also in cases where a Member State is host country of the Organisation for Security and Cooperation in Europe (OSCE).

5.   The Council shall be duly informed in all cases where a Member State grants an exemption pursuant to paragraphs 3 or 4.

6.   Member States may grant exemptions from the measures imposed in paragraph 1 where travel is justified on the grounds of urgent humanitarian need, or on grounds of attending intergovernmental meetings, including those promoted by the Union, or hosted by a Member State holding the Chairmanship in office of the OSCE, where a political dialogue is conducted that directly promotes democracy, human rights and the rule of law in Belarus.

7.   A Member State wishing to grant exemptions referred to in paragraph 6 shall notify the Council in writing. The exemption shall be deemed to be granted unless one or more of the Council members raises an objection in writing within two working days of receiving notification of the proposed exemption. Should one or more of the Council members raise an objection, the Council, acting by a qualified majority, may decide to grant the proposed exemption.

8.   In cases where pursuant to paragraphs 3, 4, 6 and 7, a Member State authorises the entry into, or transit through, its territory of persons listed in Annexes I, II and III, the authorisation shall be limited to the purpose for which it is given and to the persons concerned thereby.

Article 2

1.   All funds and economic resources belonging to, owned, held or controlled by persons who are responsible for the violations of international electoral standards in the Presidential elections in Belarus on 19 March 2006 and the crackdown on civil society and democratic opposition, and those natural or legal persons, entities or bodies associated with them, as listed in Annex IV shall be frozen.

2.   No funds or economic resources shall be made available, directly or indirectly, to or for the benefit of such persons listed in Annex IV.

Article 3

1.   The competent authority of a Member State may authorise the release of certain frozen funds or economic resources or the making available of certain funds or economic resources, under such conditions as it deems appropriate, after having determined that the funds or economic resources concerned are:

(a)

necessary to satisfy the basic needs of the persons listed in Annex IV and their dependent family members, including payments for foodstuffs, rent or mortgage, medicines and medical treatment, taxes, insurance premiums, and public utility charges;

(b)

intended exclusively for the payment of reasonable professional fees and the reimbursement of incurred expenses associated with the provision of legal services;

(c)

intended exclusively for the payment of fees or service charges for the routine holding or maintenance of frozen funds or economic resources; or

(d)

necessary for extraordinary expenses, provided that the competent authority has notified the grounds on which it considers that a specific authorisation should be granted to the other competent authorities and the Commission at least two weeks prior to the authorisation.

Member States shall inform the other Member States and the Commission of any authorisation granted under this Article.

2.   Article 2(2) shall not apply to the addition to frozen accounts of:

(a)

interest or other earnings on those accounts; or

(b)

payments due under contracts, agreements or obligations that were concluded or arose prior to the date on which those accounts became subject to the provisions of Common Position 2006/276/CFSP

and provided that any such interest, other earnings and payments continue to be subject to Article 2(1) of this Decision.

Article 4

1.   The Council, acting upon a proposal by a Member State or the High Representative of the Union for Foreign Affairs and Security Policy, shall adopt amendments to the lists contained in Annexes I, II, III and IV as required by political developments in Belarus.

2.   The Council shall communicate its decision, including the grounds for listing, to the person concerned, either directly, if the address is known, or through the publication of a notice, providing such person with an opportunity to present observations.

3.   Where observations are submitted, or where substantial new evidence is presented, the Council shall review its decision and inform the person concerned accordingly.

Article 5

In order to maximise the impact of the abovementioned measures, the Union shall encourage third States to adopt restrictive measures similar to those contained in this Decision.

Article 6

Common Position 2006/276/CFSP is hereby repealed.

Article 7

1.   This Decision shall enter into force on the date of its adoption.

2.   This Decision shall apply until 31 October 2011. It shall be kept under constant review. It shall be renewed, or amended as appropriate, if the Council deems that its objectives have not been met.

3.   The measures referred to in Article 1(1)(b), insofar as they apply to Mr Yuri Nikolaevich PODOBED, as well as the measures referred to in Article 1(1)(c) shall be suspended until 31 October 2011.

Done at Luxembourg, 25 October 2010.

For the Council

The President

C. ASHTON


(1)  OJ L 101, 11.4.2006, p. 5.

(2)  OJ L 93, 7.4.2009, p. 21.

(3)  OJ L 332, 17.12.2009, p. 76.

(4)  OJ L 134, 20.5.2006, p. 1.


ANNEX I

List of persons referred to in Article 1(1)(a)

1.

SIVAKOV, YURY (YURIJ) Leonidovich, ex-Minister of Tourism and Sports of Belarus, born on 5 August 1946, in Sakhalin Region, former Russian Socialist Federative Soviet Republic.

2.

SHEYMAN (SHEIMAN), VICTOR Vladimirovich, State Secretary of the Security Council of Belarus, born on 26 May 1958, in Grodno region.

3.

PAVLICHENKO (PAVLIUCHENKO), DMITRI (Dmitry) Valeriyevich, Head of the Special Response Group at the Ministry of the Interior (SOBR) of Belarus, born in 1966 in Vitebsk.

4.

NAUMOV, VLADIMIR Vladimïrovich, Minister of the Interior, born in 1956.


ANNEX II

List of persons referred to in Article 1(1)(b)

1.

Lydia Mihajlovna YERMOSHINA, Chairwoman of the Central Election Commission of Belarus, born on 29 January 1953 in Slutsk (Minsk Region).

2.

Yuri Nikolaevich PODOBED, Lieutenant-Colonel of Militia, Unit for Special Purposes (OMON), Ministry of Internal Affairs, born on 5 March 1962 in Slutsk (Minsk Region).


ANNEX III

List of persons referred to in Article 1(1)(c)

Names (English transcription)

Names (Belarusian spelling)

Names (Russian spelling)

Date of birth

Place of birth

Address

Passport number

Position

Lukashenko Aleksandr Grigorievich

(Lukashenka Alaksandr Ryhoravich)

Лукашенка Аляксандр Рыгоравiч

ЛУКАШЕНКО Александр Григорьевич

30.8.1954

Kopys, Vitebsk district

 

 

President

Nevyglas Gennady Nikolaevich

(Nievyhlas Hienadz Mikalaevich)

Невыглас Генадзь Мiкалаевiч

НЕВЫГЛАС Геннадий Николаевич

11.2.1954

Parahonsk, Pinsk district

 

 

Head of President's Administration

Petkevich Natalya Vladimirovna

(Piatkevich Natallia Uladzimirauna)

Пяткевiч Наталля Уладзiмiраўна

ПЕТКЕВИЧ Наталья Владимировна

24.10.1972

Minsk

 

 

Deputy Head of President's Administration

Rubinov Anatoly Nikolaevich

(Rubinau Anatol Mikalaevich)

Рубiнаў Анатоль Мiкалаевiч

РУБИНОВ Анатолий Николаевич

15.4.1939

Mogilev

 

 

Deputy Head in charge of Media and Ideology, PA

Proleskovsky Oleg Vitoldovich

Pralaskouski Aleh Vitoldavich,

Праляскоўскi Алег Вiтольдавiч

ПРОЛЕСКОВСКИЙ Олег Витольдович

1.10.1963

Zagorsk (Russia, now Sergijev Posad)

 

 

Aide and Head of the Main Ideological Department, PA

Radkov Aleksandr Mikhailovich

(Radzkou Alaksandr Mikhailavich)

Радзькоў Аляксандр Мiхайлавiч

РАДЬКОВ Александр Михайлович

1.7.1951

Votnya, Вотня Быховского района Могилевской области

 

 

Minister of Education

Rusakevich Vladimir Vasilyevich

(Rusakevich Uladzimir Vasilievich)

Русакевiч Уладзiмiр Васiльевiч

РУСАКЕВИЧ Владимир Васильевич

13.9.1947

Vygonoshchi, Выгонощи, Брестская область

 

 

Minister of Information

Golovanov Viktor Grigoryevich

Halavanau Viktar Ryhoravich,

Галаванаў Вiктар Рыгоравiч

ГОЛОВАНОВ Виктор Григорьевич

1952

Borisov

 

 

Minister of Justice

Zimovsky Alexander Leonidovich

(Zimouski Alaksandr Lieanidavich)

Зiмоўскi Аляксандр Леанiдавiч

ЗИМОВСКИЙ Александр Леонидович

10.1.1961

Germany

 

 

Member of the Upper House of the Parliament; Head of the national state tele-radio company

Konoplyev Vladimir Nikolaevich

(Kanapliou Uladzimir Mikalaevich

Канаплёў Уладзiмiр Мiкалаевiч

КОНОПЛЕВ Владимир Николаевич

3.1.1954

Akulintsy, д. Акулинцы Могилевского района

 

 

Chairman of the Lower House of the Parliament

Cherginets Nikolai Ivanovich

(Charhiniets Mikalai Ivanavich)

Чаргiнец Мiкалай Iванавiч

ЧЕРГИНЕЦ Николай Иванович

17.10.1937

Minsk

 

 

Chairman of the Foreign Affairs Committee of the Upper House

Kostyan Sergei Ivanovich

(Kastsian Siarhiei Ivanavich),

Касцян Сяргей Iванавiч

КОСТЯН Сергей Иванович

15.1.1941

Usokhi, Mogilevdistrict,

Усохи Кличевского района Могилевской области

 

 

Chairman of the Foreign Affairs Committee of the Lower House

Orda Mikhail Sergeevich

(Orda Mikhail Siarhieevich)

Орда Мiхаiл Сяргеевiч

ОРДА Михаил Сергеевич

28.9.1966

Dyatlovo, Grodnodistrict,

Дятлово Гродненской области

 

 

Member of the Upper House, leader of BRSM

Lozovik Nikolai Ivanovich

(Lazavik Mikalai Ivanavich)

Лазавiк Мiкалай Iванавiч

ЛОЗОВИК Николай Иванович

18.1.1951

Nevinyany, Minskdistrict,

Невиняны Вилейского р-на Минской обл

 

 

Deputy of the CEC

Miklashevich Petr Petrovich

(Miklashevich Piotr Piatrovich)

Мiклашэвiч Пётр Пятровiч

МИКЛАШЕВИЧ Петр Петрович

1954

Kosuta, Minskdistrict,

Косута Минской области

 

 

Prosecutor General

Slizhevsky Oleg Leonidovich

(Slizheuski Aleh Leanidavich)

Слiжэўскi Алег Леанiдавiч

СЛИЖЕВСКИЙ Олег Леонидович

 

 

 

 

Head of the Division of Social Organisations, Parties and NGOs, Ministry of Justice

Khariton Aleksandr

(Kharyton Alaksandr)

Харытон Аляксандр

ХАРИТОН Александр

 

 

 

 

Consultant of the Division of Social Organisations, Parties and NGOs of the Ministry of Justice

Smirnov Evgeny Aleksandrovich

(Smirnou Yauhien Alaksandravich

Смiрноў Яўген Аляксандравiч

CМИРНОВ Евгений Александрович

15.3.1949

Ryazandistrict, Russia

 

 

First Deputy of the Chairman of the Economic Court

Reutskaya Nadezhda Zalovna

(Ravutskaya Nadzieja Zalauna)

Равуцкая Надзея Залаўна

РЕУТСКАЯ Надежда Заловна

 

 

 

 

Judge of the Moscow district of Minsk

Trubnikov Nikolai Alekseevich

(Trubnikau Mikalai Alakseevich)

Трубнiкаў Мiкалай Аляксеевiч

ТРУБНИКОВ Николай Алексеевич

 

 

 

 

Judge of the Partizanskiy disctrict of Minsk

Kupriyanov Nikolai Mikhailovich

(Kupryianau Mikalai Mikhailavich)

Купрыянаў Мiкалай Мiхайлавiч

КУПРИЯНОВ Николай Михайлович

 

 

 

 

Deputy Prosecutor General

Sukhorenko Stepan Nikolaevich

(Sukharenka Stsiapan Mikalaevich)

Сухарэнка Сцяпан Мiкалаевiч

СУХОРЕНКО Степан Николаевич

27.1.1957

Zdudichi, Mogilevdistrict,

Здудичи Светлогорского района Гомельской области

 

 

Chairman of KGB

Dementei Vasily Ivanovich

(Dzemiantsiei Vasil Ivanavich)

Дземянцей Васiль Iванавiч

ДЕМЕНТЕЙ Василий Иванович

 

 

 

 

First deputy, KGB

Kozik Leonid Petrovich

(Kozik Leanid Piatrovich)

Козiк Леанiд Пятровiч

КОЗИК Леонид Петрович

13.7.1948

Borisov

 

 

Head of the Federation of Trade Unions

Koleda Alexandr Mikhailovich

(Kalada Alaksandr Mikhailavich)

Каляда Аляксандр Мiхайлавiч

КОЛЕДА Александр Михайлович

 

 

 

 

Сhairman of the Elections Commission of the Brest district

Mikhasev Vladimir Ilyich

(Mikhasiou Uladzimir Iliich)

Мiхасёў Уладзiмiр Iльiч

МИХАСЕВ Владимир Ильич

 

 

 

 

Сhairman of the CEC of the Gomel district

Luchina Leonid Aleksandrovich

Лучына Леанiд Аляксандравiч

ЛУЧИНА Леонид Александрович

18.11.1947

Minsk district

 

 

Сhairman of the CEC of the Grodno district

Karpenko Igor Vasilievich

(Karpenka Ihar Vasilievich)

Карпенка Iгар Васiльевiч

КАРПЕНКО Игорь Васильевич

28.4.1964

Novokuznetsk, Russia

Новокузнецк Кемеровской области, Россия

 

 

Сhairman of the CEC of the Minsk City

Kurlovich Vladimir Anatolievich

(Kurlovich Uladzimir Anatolievich)

Курловiч Уладзiмiр Анатольевiч

КУРЛОВИЧ Владимир Анатольевич

 

 

 

 

Сhairman of the CEC of the Minsk district

Metelitsa Nikolai Timofeevich

(Miatsielitsa Mikalai Tsimafeevich)

Мяцелiца Мiкалай Цiмафеевiч

МЕТЕЛИЦА Николай Тимофеевич

 

 

 

 

Сhairman of the CEC of the Mogilev district

Pishchulenok Mikhail Vasilievich

(Pishchulenak Mikhail Vasilievich)

Пiшчулёнак Мiхаiл Васiльевiч

ПИЩУЛЕНОК Михаил Васильевич

 

 

 

 

Сhairman of the CEC of the Vitebsk district

Rybakov Alexei

Рыбакоў Аляксей

РЫБАКОВ Алексей

 

 

Ul. Jesenina 31-1-104, Minsk

 

Judge of the Minsk Moskovsky District Court

Bortnik Sergei Aleksandrovich

Бортнiк Сяргей Аляксандравiч

БОРТНИК Сергей Александрович

28.5.1953

Minsk

Ul. Surganovo 80-263, Minsk

MP0469554

Public Prosecutor

Yasinovich Leonid Stanislavovich

Ясiновiч Леанiд Станiслававiч

ЯСИНОВИЧ Леонид Станиславович

26.11.1961

Buchany, Vitebsk district

Ul. Gorovtsa 4-104, Minsk

MP0515811

Judge of the Minsk Tsentralny District Court

Migun Andrei Arkadevich

Мiгун Андрэй Аркадзевiч

МИГУН Андрей Аркадевич

5.2.1978

Minsk

UI. Goretskovo Maksima 53-16, Minsk

MP1313262

Public Prosecutor


ANNEX IV

List of persons referred to in Article 2

Names (English transcription)

Names (Belarusian spelling)

Names (Russian spelling)

Date of birth

Place of birth

Address

Passport number

Position

Lukashenko Aleksandr Grigorievich

(Lukashenka Alaksandr Ryhoravich)

Лукашенка Аляксандр Рыгоравiч

ЛУКАШЕНКО Александр Григорьевич

30.8.1954

Kopys, Vitebsk district

 

 

President

Nevyglas Gennady Nikolaevich

(Nievyhlas Hienadz Mikalaevich)

Невыглас Генадзь Мiкалаевiч

НЕВЫГЛАС Геннадий Николаевич

11.2.1954

Parahonsk, Pinsk district

 

 

Head of President's Administration

Petkevich Natalya Vladimirovna

(Piatkevich Natallia Uladzimirauna)

Пяткевiч Наталля Уладзiмiраўна

ПЕТКЕВИЧ Наталья Владимировна

24.10.1972

Minsk

 

 

Deputy Head of President's Administration

Rubinov Anatoly Nikolaevich

(Rubinau Anatol Mikalaevich)

Рубiнаў Анатоль Мiкалаевiч

РУБИНОВ Анатолий Николаевич

15.4.1939

Mogilev

 

 

Deputy Head in charge of Media and Ideology, PA

Proleskovsky Oleg Vitoldovich

Pralaskouski Aleh Vitoldavich,

Праляскоўскi Алег Вiтольдавiч

ПРОЛЕСКОВСКИЙ Олег Витольдович

1.10.1963

Zagorsk (Russia, now Sergijev Posad)

 

 

Aide and Head of the Main Ideological department, PA

Radkov Aleksandr Mikhailovich

(Radzkou Alaksandr Mikhailavich)

Радзькоў Аляксандр Мiхайлавiч

РАДЬКОВ Александр Михайлович

1.7.1951

Votnya, Вотня Быховского района Могилевской области

 

 

Minister of Education

Rusakevich Vladimir Vasilyevich

(Rusakevich Uladzimir Vasilievich)

Русакевiч Уладзiмiр Васiльевiч

РУСАКЕВИЧ Владимир Васильевич

13.9.1947

Vygonoshchi, Выгонощи, Брестская область

 

 

Minister of Information

Golovanov Viktor Grigoryevich

Halavanau Viktar Ryhoravich,

Галаванаў Вiктар Рыгоравiч

ГОЛОВАНОВ Виктор Григорьевич

1952

Borisov

 

 

Minister of Justice

Zimovsky Alexander Leonidovich

(Zimouski Alaksandr Lieanidavich)

Зiмоўскi Аляксандр Леанiдавiч

ЗИМОВСКИЙ Александр Леонидович

10.1.1961

Germany

 

 

Member of the Upper House of the Parliament; Head of the national state tele-radio company

Konoplyev Vladimir Nikolaevich

(Kanapliou Uladzimir Mikalaevich

Канаплёў Уладзiмiр Мiкалаевiч

КОНОПЛЕВ Владимир Николаевич

3.1.1954

Akulintsy, д. Акулинцы Могилевского района

 

 

Chairman of the Lower House of the Parliament

Cherginets Nikolai Ivanovich

(Charhiniets Mikalai Ivanavich),

Чаргiнец Мiкалай Iванавiч

ЧЕРГИНЕЦ Николай Иванович

17.10.1937

Minsk

 

 

Chairman of the Foreign Affairs Committee of the Upper House

Kostyan Sergei Ivanovich

(Kastsian Siarhiei Ivanavich),

Касцян Сяргей Iванавiч

КОСТЯН Сергей Иванович

15.1.1941

Usokhi, Mogilevdistrict,

Усохи Кличевского района Могилевской области

 

 

Chairman of the Foreign Affairs Committee of the Lower House

Orda Mikhail Sergeevich

(Orda Mikhail Siarhieevich)

Орда Мiхаiл Сяргеевiч

ОРДА Михаил Сергеевич

28.9.1966

Dyatlovo, Grodnodistrict,

Дятлово Гродненской области

 

 

Member of the Upper House, leader of BRSM

Lozovik Nikolai Ivanovich

(Lazavik Mikalai Ivanavich)

Лазавiк Мiкалай Iванавiч

ЛОЗОВИК Николай Иванович

18.1.1951

Nevinyany, Minskdistrict,

Невиняны Вилейского р-на Минской обл

 

 

Deputy of the CEC

Miklashevich Petr Petrovich

(Miklashevich Piotr Piatrovich)

Мiклашэвiч Пётр Пятровiч

МИКЛАШЕВИЧ Петр Петрович

1954

Kosuta, Minskdistrict,

Косута Минской области

 

 

Prosecutor General

Slizhevsky Oleg Leonidovich

(Slizheuski Aleh Leanidavich)

Слiжэўскi Алег Леанiдавiч

СЛИЖЕВСКИЙ Олег Леонидович

 

 

 

 

Head of the Division of Social Organisations, Parties and NGOs, Ministry of Justice

Khariton Aleksandr

(Kharyton Alaksandr)

Харытон Аляксандр

ХАРИТОН Александр

 

 

 

 

Consultant of the Division of Social Organisations, Parties and NGOs of the Ministry of Justice

Smirnov Evgeny Aleksandrovich

(Smirnou Yauhien Alaksandravich

Смiрноў Яўген Аляксандравiч

CМИРНОВ Евгений Александрович

15.3.1949

Ryazandistrict, Russia

 

 

First Deputy of the Chairman of the Economic Court

Reutskaya Nadezhda Zalovna

(Ravutskaya Nadzieja Zalauna)

Равуцкая Надзея Залаўна

РЕУТСКАЯ Надежда Заловна

 

 

 

 

Judge of the Moscow district of Minsk

Trubnikov Nikolai Alekseevich

(Trubnikau Mikalai Alakseevich)

Трубнiкаў Мiкалай Аляксеевiч

ТРУБНИКОВ Николай Алексеевич

 

 

 

 

Judge of the Partizanskiy disctrict of Minsk

Kupriyanov Nikolai Mikhailovich

(Kupryianau Mikalai Mikhailavich)

Купрыянаў Мiкалай Мiхайлавiч

КУПРИЯНОВ Николай Михайлович

 

 

 

 

Deputy Prosecutor General

Sukhorenko Stepan Nikolaevich

(Sukharenka Stsiapan Mikalaevich)

Сухарэнка Сцяпан Мiкалаевiч

СУХОРЕНКО Степан Николаевич

27.1.1957

Zdudichi, Mogilevdistrict,

Здудичи Светлогорского района Гомельской области

 

 

Chairman of KGB

Dementei Vasily Ivanovich

(Dzemiantsiei Vasil Ivanavich)

Дземянцей Васiль Iванавiч

ДЕМЕНТЕЙ Василий Иванович

 

 

 

 

First deputy, KGB

Kozik Leonid Petrovich

(Kozik Leanid Piatrovich)

Козiк Леанiд Пятровiч

КОЗИК Леонид Петрович

13.7.1948

Borisov

 

 

Head of the Federation of Trade Unions

Koleda Alexandr Mikhailovich

(Kalada Alaksandr Mikhailavich)

Каляда Аляксандр Мiхайлавiч

КОЛЕДА Александр Михайлович

 

 

 

 

Сhairman of the Elections Commission of the Brest district

Mikhasev Vladimir Ilyich

(Mikhasiou Uladzimir Iliich)

Мiхасёў Уладзiмiр Iльiч

МИХАСЕВ Владимир Ильич

 

 

 

 

Сhairman of the CEC of the Gomel district

Luchina Leonid Aleksandrovich

Лучына Леанiд Аляксандравiч

ЛУЧИНА Леонид Александрович

18.11.1947

Minsk district

 

 

Сhairman of the CEC of the Grodno district

Karpenko Igor Vasilievich

(Karpenka Ihar Vasilievich)

Карпенка Iгар Васiльевiч

КАРПЕНКО Игорь Васильевич

28.4.1964

Novokuznetsk, Russia

Новокузнецк Кемеровской области, Россия

 

 

Сhairman of the CEC of the Minsk City

Kurlovich Vladimir Anatolievich

(Kurlovich Uladzimir Anatolievich)

Курловiч Уладзiмiр Анатольевiч

КУРЛОВИЧ Владимир Анатольевич

 

 

 

 

Сhairman of the CEC of the Minsk district

Metelitsa Nikolai Timofeevich

(Miatsielitsa Mikalai Tsimafeevich)

Мяцелiца Мiкалай Цiмафеевiч

МЕТЕЛИЦА Николай Тимофеевич

 

 

 

 

Сhairman of the CEC of the Mogilev district

Pishchulenok Mikhail Vasilievich

(Pishchulenak Mikhail Vasilievich)

Пiшчулёнак Мiхаiл Васiльевiч

ПИЩУЛЕНОК Михаил Васильевич

 

 

 

 

Сhairman of the CEC of the Vitebsk district

Sheyman (Sheiman),

Victor Vladimirovich

 

 

26.5.1958

Grodno region

 

 

State Secretary of the Security Council

Pavlichenko (Pavliuchenko),

Dmitri (Dmitry) Valeriyevich

 

 

1966

Vitebsk

 

 

Head of the Special Response Group at the Ministry of the Interior (SOBR)

Naumov,

Vladimir Vladimïrovich

 

 

7.2.1956

 

 

 

Minister of the Interior

Yermoshina Lydia Mihajlovna

 

 

29.1.1953

Slutsk (Minsk Region)

 

 

Chairwoman of the Central Election Commission

Podobed Yuri Nikolaevich

 

 

5.3.1962

Slutsk (Minsk Region)

 

 

Lieutenant Colonel of Militia, Unit for Special Purposes (OMON), Ministry of Internal Affairs

Rybakov Alexei

Рыбакоў Аляксей

РЫБАКОВ Алексей

 

 

Ul. Jesenina 31-1-104, Minsk

 

Judge of the Minsk Moskovsky District Court

Bortnik Sergei Aleksandrovich

Бортнiк Сяргей Аляксандравiч

БОРТНИК Сергей Александрович

28.5.1953

Minsk

Ul. Surganovo 80-263, Minsk

MP0469554

Public Prosecutor

Yasinovich Leonid Stanislavovich

Ясiновiч Леанiд Станiслававiч

ЯСИНОВИЧ Леонид Станиславович

26.11.1961

Buchany, Vitebsk district

Ul. Gorovtsa 4-104, Minsk

MP0515811

Judge of the Minsk Tsentralny District Court

Migun Andrei Arkadevich

Мiгун Андрэй Аркадзевiч

МИГУН Андрей Аркадевич

5.2.1978

Minsk

UI. Goretskovo Maksima 53-16, Minsk

MP1313262

Public Prosecutor


Top