Accept Refuse

EUR-Lex Access to European Union law

Back to EUR-Lex homepage

This document is an excerpt from the EUR-Lex website

Document 32000D0173

2000/173/EC: Commission Decision of 16 February 2000 amending Decision 95/124/EC establishing the list of approved fish farms in Germany (notified under document number C(2000) 378) (Text with EEA relevance)

OJ L 55, 29.2.2000, p. 74–76 (ES, DA, DE, EL, EN, FR, IT, NL, PT, FI, SV)

In force

ELI: http://data.europa.eu/eli/dec/2000/173/oj

32000D0173

2000/173/EC: Commission Decision of 16 February 2000 amending Decision 95/124/EC establishing the list of approved fish farms in Germany (notified under document number C(2000) 378) (Text with EEA relevance)

Official Journal L 055 , 29/02/2000 P. 0074 - 0076


COMMISSION DECISION

of 16 February 2000

amending Decision 95/124/EC establishing the list of approved fish farms in Germany

(notified under document number C(2000) 378)

(Text with EEA relevance)

(2000/173/EC)

THE COMMISSION OF THE EUROPEAN COMMUNITIES,

Having regard to the Treaty establishing the European Community,

Having regard to Council Directive 91/67/EEC of 28 January 1991 concerning the animal health conditions governing the placing on the market of aquaculture animals and products(1), as last amended by Directive 98/45/EC(2), and in particular Article 6 thereof,

Whereas:

(1) The Member States may obtain the status of approved farm free of infectious haematopoietic necrosis (IHN) and viral haermorrhagic septicaemia (VHS) for fish farms located in zones which are non-approved in respect of IHN and VHS.

(2) The list of approved fish farms in Germany was established by Commission Decision 95/124/EC(3), as last amended by Decision 1999/521/EC(4).

(3) Germany, by letter of 17 September 1999, submitted to the Commission the justifications for obtaining the status of approved farm in a non-approved zone in respect of IHN and VHS for certain fish farms situated in Lower Saxony and Baden-Württemberg, as well as the national rules ensuring compliance with the requirements for maintenance of the approved status.

(4) The Commission and the Member States examined the justifications notified by Germany for each farm.

(5) The result of this examination is that the farms concerned meet the requirements of Article 6 of Council Directive 91/67/EEC.

(6) Therefore, the farms in question are eligible for the status of approved farm situated in a non-approved zone.

(7) Those farms should be added to the list of farms which have already been approved.

(8) Germany, by letter of 15 September 1999, informed the Commission that the farm "Hattop" situated in Thuringia, which is listed in the Annex to Decision 95/124/EC, has ceased operation.

(9) This farm shall, therefore, be withdrawn from the list of approved farms.

(10) The measures provided for in this Decision are in accordance with the opinion of the Standing Veterinary Committee,

HAS ADOPTED THIS DECISION:

Article 1

The Annex to Decision 95/124/EC is hereby replaced by the Annex hereto.

Article 2

This Decision is addressed to the Member States.

Done at Brussels, 16 February 2000.

For the Commission

David BYRNE

Member of the Commission

(1) OJ L 46, 19.2.1991, p. 1.

(2) OJ L 189, 3.7.1998, p. 12.

(3) OJ L 84, 14.4.1995, p. 6.

(4) OJ L 199, 30.7.1999, p. 73.

ANNEX

I. FARMS IN LOWER SAXONY

1. Jochen Moeller Fischzucht Harkenbleck D - 30966 Hemmingen-Harkenbleck

2. Versuchsgut Relliehausen der Universität Göttingen (hatchery only)

D - 37586 Dassel

3. Dr. R. Rosengarten Forellenzucht Sieben Quellen D - 49124 Georgsmarienhütte

4. Klaus Kröger Fischzucht Klaus Kröger D - 21256 Handeloh Wörme

5. Ingeborg Riggert-Schlumbohm Forellenzucht W. Riggert D - 29465 Schnega

6. Volker Buchtmann Fischzucht Nordbach D - 21441 Garstedt

7. Sven Kramer Forellenzucht Kaierde D - 31073 Delligsen

8. Hans-Peter Klusak Fischzucht Grönegau D - 49328 Melle

II. FARMS IN THURINGIA

1. Firma Tautenhahn D - 98646 Trostadt

2. Thüringer Forstamt Leinefelde

Fischzucht Worbis

D - 37327 Leinefelde

3. Fischzucht Salza GmbH D - 99734 Nordhausen-Salza

4. Fischzucht Kindelbrück GmbH D - 99638 Kindelbrück

5. Forellenhof Wichmar D - 07774 Wichmar

6. Reinhardt Strecker Forellenzucht Orgelmühle D - 37351 Dingelstadt

III. FARMS IN BADEN-WÜRTTEMBERG

1. Heiner Feldmann Riedlingen/Neufra D - 88630 Pfullendorf

2. Walter Dietmayer Forellenzucht Walter Dietmayer, Hettingen D - 72501 Gammertingen

3. Heiner Feldmann Bad Waldsee D - 88630 Pfullendorf

4. Heiner Feldmann Bergatreute D - 88630 Pfullendorf

5. Oliver Fricke Anlage Wuchzenhofen, Boschenmühle D - 87764 Mariasteinbach Legau 13 1/2

6. Peter Schmaus Fischzucht Schmaus, Steinental D - 88410 Steinental/Hauerz

7. Josef Schnetz Fenkenmühle D - 88263 Horgenzell

8. Erwin Steinhart Quellwasseranlage Steinhart, Hettingen D - 72513 Hettingen

9. Hugo Strobel Quellwasseranlage Otterswang, Sägmühle D - 72505 Hausen am Andelsbach

10. Reinhard Lenz Forsthaus, Gaimühle D - 64759 Sensbachtal

11. Peter Hofer Sulzbach D - 78727 Aisteig/Oberndorf

12. Stephan Hofer Oberer Lautenbach D - 78727 Aisteig/Oberndorf

13. Stephan Hofer Unterer Lautenbach D - 78727 Aisteig/Oberndorf

14. Stephan Hofer Schelklingen D - 78727 Aistaig/Oberndorf

15. Hubert Schuppert Brutanlage: Obere Fischzucht

Mastanlage: Untere Fischzucht

D - 88454 Unteressendorf

16. Johannes Dreier Brunnentobel D - 88299 Leutkich/Hebrazhofen

17. Peter Störk Wagenhausen D - 88348 Saulgau

18. Erwin Steinhart Geislingen/St . D - 73312 Geislingen/St .

19. Joachim Schindler Forellenzucht Lohmühle D - 72275 Alpirsbach

20. Heribert Wolf Forellenzucht Sohnius D - 72160 Horb-Diessen

21. Claus Lehr Forellenzucht Reinerzau D - 72275 Alpirsbach-Reinerzau

22. Hugo Hager Bruthausanlage D - 88639 Walbertsweiler

23. Hugo Hager Waldanlage D - 88639 Walbertsweiler

24. Gumpper und Stöll GmbH

Forellenhof Rössle, Honau

D - 72805 Liechtenstein

25. Ulrich Ibele Pfrungen D - 88271 Pfrungen

26. Hans Schmutz Brutanlage 1, Brutanlage 2, Brut- und Setzlingsanlage 3 (Hausanlage) D - 89155 Erbach

27. Wilhelm Drafehn Obersimonswald D - 77960 Seelbach

28. Wilhelm Drafehn Brutanlage Seelbach D - 77960 Seelbach

29. Franz Schwarz Oberharmersbach D - 77784 Oberharmersbach

30. Meinrad Nuber Langenenslingen D - 88515 Langenenslingen

31. Anton Spieß Höhmühle D - 88353 Kißleg

32. Karl Servay Osterhofen D - 88339 Bad Waldsee

33. Kreissportfischereiverein Biberach Warthausen D - 88400 Biberach

34. Hans Schmutz Gossenzugen D - 89155 Erbach

35. Reinhard Rösch Haigerach D - 77723 Gengenbach

36. Harald Tress Unterlauchringen D - 79787 Unterlauchringen

37. Alfred Tröndle Tiefenstein D - 79774 Albbruck

38. Alfred Tröndle Unteralpfen D - 79774 Unteralpfen

39. Peter Hofer Schenkenbach D - 78727 Aisteig/Oberndorf

40. Heiner Feldmann Bainders D - 88630 Pfullendorf

41. Andreas Zordel Fischzucht Im Gänsebrunnen D - 75305 Neuenbürg

IV. FARMS IN NORTH RHINE-WESTPHALIA

1. Wolfgang Lindhorst-Emme Hirschquelle D - 33758 Schloss Holte-Stukenbrock

2. Wolfgang Lindhorst-Emme Am Oelbach D - 33758 Schloss Holte-Stukenbrock

3. Hugo Rameil und Söhne Sauerländer Forellenzucht D - 57368 Lennestadt-Gleierbrück

4. Peter Horres Ovenhausen, Jätzer Mühle D - 37671 Höxter

V. FARMS IN BAVARIA

1. Gerstner Peter ( Forellenzuchtbetriebe Juraquell ) Wellheim D - 97332 Volkach

Top