EUR-Lex Access to European Union law

Back to EUR-Lex homepage

This document is an excerpt from the EUR-Lex website

Document C2021/479/01

Minutes of the sitting of 19 October 2020

OJ C 479, 26.11.2021, p. 1–24 (BG, ES, CS, DA, DE, ET, EL, EN, FR, HR, IT, LV, LT, HU, MT, NL, PL, PT, RO, SK, SL, FI, SV)

26.11.2021   

EN

Official Journal of the European Union

C 479/1


19 October 2020
MINUTES OF THE SITTING OF 19 OCTOBER 2020

(2021/C 479/01)

Contents

1.

Resumption of the session 4

2.

Opening of the sitting 4

3.

Statement by the President 4

4.

Approval of the minutes of the previous sittings 4

5.

Composition of Parliament 4

6.

Request for waiver of immunity 5

7.

Composition of committees and delegations 5

8.

Negotiations ahead of Parliament's first reading (Rule 71) 5

9.

Signing of acts adopted in accordance with the ordinary legislative procedure (Rule 79) 6

10.

Calendar of part-sessions 6

11.

Action taken on Parliament's positions and resolutions 6

12.

Questions for oral answer (submission) 6

13.

Documents received 7

14.

Order of business 8

15.

Digital Services Act: Improving the functioning of the Single Market — Digital Services Act: Adapting commercial and civil law rules for commercial entities operating online — Digital Services Act and fundamental rights issues posed — Framework of ethical aspects of artificial intelligence, robotics and related technologies — Civil liability regime for artificial intelligence — Intellectual property rights for the development of artificial intelligence technologies (debate) 9

16.

Voting session 10

17.

Composition of Parliament 11

18.

Digital Services Act: Improving the functioning of the Single Market — Digital Services Act: Adapting commercial and civil law rules for commercial entities operating online — Digital Services Act and fundamental rights issues posed — Framework of ethical aspects of artificial intelligence, robotics and related technologies — Civil liability regime for artificial intelligence — Intellectual property rights for the development of artificial intelligence technologies (continuation of debate) 11

19.

The future of European education in the context of COVID-19 (debate) 12

20.

Obligations of the Commission in the field of visa reciprocity in accordance with Article 7 of Regulation (EU) 2018/1806 (debate) 12

21.

Recommendation to the Council and the VPC/HR concerning the implementation and governance of Permanent Structured Cooperation (PESCO) (short presentation) 13

22.

Report on the implementation of the EU Association Agreement with the Republic of Moldova (short presentation) 13

23.

Explanations of vote 13

24.

Corrections to votes and voting intentions 14

25.

Agenda of the next sitting 14

26.

Closure of the sitting 14
ATTENDANCE REGISTER 15

ANNEX I

RESULT OF VOTES 17

ANNEX II

RESULT OF ROLL-CALL VOTES 18

1.

A9-0190/2020 — Maria Grapini — Single vote 18

2.

A9-0192/2020 — Valérie Hayer — Single vote 19

3.

A9-0188/2020 — Tomáš Zdechovský — Decision 21

4.

A9-0189/2020 — Tomáš Zdechovský — Decision 22

Minutes of the sitting of 19 October 2020

IN THE CHAIR: David Maria SASSOLI

President

1.   Resumption of the session

The session suspended on Thursday 8 October 2020 was resumed.

2.   Opening of the sitting

The sitting opened at 17.02.

3.   Statement by the President

The President made a statement about the murder on 16 October 2020, in Conflans Sainte-Honorine (France), of Samuel Paty, a history and geography teacher, by an Islamist terrorist.

He spoke of the vital role played by education in combating terror, and paid tribute to Samuel Paty's family and friends, and all teachers everywhere, whether in France or elsewhere.

Parliament observed a minute's silence in homage to Samuel Paty, to all the victims of terrorism and all those who fight it daily through their work, their commitment and their example.

4.   Approval of the minutes of the previous sittings

The minutes of the sittings of 5 October 2020, 6 October 2020, 7 October 2020 and 8 October 2020 were approved.

5.   Composition of Parliament

Mairead McGuinness had been appointed Member of the European Commission with effect from 12 October 2020.

Parliament took note of the fact that, in accordance with Article 7(1) of the Act concerning the election of the members of the European Parliament by direct universal suffrage, this office was incompatible with that of Member of the European Parliament and, pursuant to Rule 4(1) and (4), established that her seat was vacant with effect from 12 October 2020.

The Belgian authorities had given notice of the election of Sara Matthieu to replace Petra de Sutter as Member of Parliament with effect from 8 October 2020.

Parliament took note of her election.

Under Rule 3(2), until such time as her credentials had been verified or a ruling had been given on any dispute, and provided that she had previously made a written declaration stating that she did not hold any office incompatible with that of Member of the European Parliament, Sara Matthieu would take her seat in Parliament and on its bodies and would enjoy all the rights attaching thereto.

6.   Request for waiver of immunity

The competent Greek authorities had forwarded a request for the immunity of Ioannis Lagos to be waived in order for criminal proceedings to be brought against him.

Pursuant to Rule 9(1), the request had been referred to the committee responsible, the JURI Committee.

7.   Composition of committees and delegations

The President had received from the Verts/ALE Group the following decisions changing the composition of the committees and delegations:

INTA Committee: Sara Matthieu to replace Anna Cavazzini

IMCO Committee: Anna Cavazzini

Special Committee on Beating Cancer: Manuela Ripa

Delegation for relations with the countries of South Asia: Sara Matthieu

The decisions took effect as of that day.

8.   Negotiations ahead of Parliament's first reading (Rule 71)

The President announced, in accordance with Rule 71, the decisions taken by the TRAN and BUDG/ECON committees to enter into interinstitutional negotiations on the basis of the following reports:

TRAN Committee: Proposal for a decision of the European Parliament and of the Council on a European Year of Rail (2021) (COM(2020)0078 — C9-0076/2020 — 2020/0035(COD)). Rapporteur: Anna Deparnay-Grunenberg (A9-0191/2020);

BUDG/ECON Committees: Proposal for a regulation of the European Parliament and of the Council on the public sector loan facility under the Just Transition Mechanism (COM(2020)0453 — C9-0153/2020 — 2020/0100(COD)). Rapporteurs: Henrike Hahn and Johan Van Overtveldt (A9-0195/2020).

Under Rule 71(2), if, before midnight on the following day, Tuesday 20 October 2020, a request in writing had been received from a number of Members or one or more political groups reaching at least the medium threshold, the decisions to enter into negotiations would be put to the vote.

Negotiations may start at any time after that deadline has expired if no request for a vote in Parliament on the decision to enter into negotiations has been made.

9.   Signing of acts adopted in accordance with the ordinary legislative procedure (Rule 79)

The President announced that on Wednesday 21 October 2020, jointly with the President of the Council, he would sign the following acts adopted under the ordinary legislative procedure:

Regulation of the European Parliament and of the Council amending Regulation (EU) No 1303/2013 as regards the adjustment of annual pre-financing for the years 2021 to 2023 (00033/2020/LEX — C9-0328/2020 — 2018/0322(COD));

Regulation of the European Parliament and of the Council amending Directive (EU) 2016/798, as regards the application of railway safety and interoperability rules within the Channel Fixed Link (00032/2020/LEX — C9-0325/2020 — 2020/0161(COD));

Regulation of the European Parliament and of the Council amending Regulation (EU) No 514/2014 as regards the decommitment procedure (00035/2020/LEX — C9-0324/2020 — 2020/0140(COD));

Decision of the European Parliament and of the Council amending Council Decision 2003/17/EC as regards the equivalence of field inspections carried out in Ukraine on cereal seed-producing crops and on the equivalence of cereal seed produced in Ukraine (00038/2020/LEX — C9-0323/2020 — 2020/0053(COD));

Decision of the European Parliament and of the Council empowering France to negotiate, sign and conclude an international agreement supplementing the Treaty between France and the United Kingdom of Great Britain and Northern Ireland concerning the Construction and Operation by Private Concessionaires of a Channel Fixed Link (00031/2020/LEX — C9-0322/2020 — 2020/0160(COD)).

10.   Calendar of part-sessions

The President announced that in view of the situation in relation to COVID-19 and in order to enable Parliament to exercise its core duties and proceed with votes on important files, it had been decided at the meetings of the Conference of Presidents on 6 and 15 October 2020, in agreement with the chairs of the political groups:

To prolong the part-session starting that day to Friday 23 October 2020;

To prolong the November I part-session to Friday 13 November 2020.

The revised calendar for 2020 is available on Parliament's website.

11.   Action taken on Parliament's positions and resolutions

The Commission communications on the action taken on the positions and resolutions adopted by Parliament during the June 2020 and July I 2020 part-sessions were available on Parliament's website.

12.   Questions for oral answer (submission)

The following questions for oral answer with debate had been placed on the agenda (Rule 136):

O-000049/2020 by Juan Fernando López Aguilar, on behalf of the LIBE Committee, to the Commission: Obligations in the field of visa reciprocity in accordance with Article 7 of Regulation (EU) 2018/1806 (B9-0022/2020);

O-000052/2020 by Sabine Verheyen, on behalf of the CULT Committee, to the Council: The future of European education in the context of COVID-19 (B9-0020/2020);

O-000053/2020 by Sabine Verheyen, on behalf of the CULT Committee, to the Commission: The future of European education in the context of COVID-19 (B9-0021/2020).

13.   Documents received

The following documents had been received:

1)

from other institutions

Proposal for a regulation of the European Parliament and of the Council on amending Regulation (EC) No 1367/2006 of the European Parliament and of the Council of 6 September 2006 on the application of the provisions of the Aarhus Convention on Access to Information, Public Participation in Decision-making and Access to Justice in Environmental Matters to Community institutions and bodies (COM(2020)0642 — C9-0321/2020 — 2020/0289(COD))

The President would consult the European Economic and Social Committee and the Committee of the Regions on this proposal, in accordance with Rule 145(1) and Rule 146(1).

referred to responsible: ENVI opinion: JURI, LIBE

Appointment of a Member of the Executive Board of the European Central Bank (N9-0055/2020 — C9-0331/2020 — 2020/0805(NLE))

referred to responsible: ECON

2)

from committees

Report on a European Parliament recommendation to the Council and the Vice-President of the Commission/High Representative of the Union for Foreign Affairs and Security Policy concerning the implementation and governance of Permanent Structured Cooperation (PESCO) (2020/2080(INI)) — AFET Committee — Rapporteur: Radosław Sikorski (A9-0165/2020)

Report on the implementation of the EU Association Agreement with the Republic of Moldova (2019/2201(INI)) — AFET Committee — Rapporteur: Dragoș Tudorache (A9-0166/2020)

Report on a European Parliament recommendation to the Council, the Commission and the Vice-President of the Commission/High Representative of the Union for Foreign Affairs and Security Policy on relations with Belarus (2020/2081(INI)) — AFET Committee — Rapporteur: Petras Auštrevičius (A9-0167/2020)

Report on the Digital Services Act and fundamental rights issues posed (2020/2022(INI)) — LIBE Committee — Rapporteur: Kris Peeters (A9-0172/2020)

***I Report on the proposal for a regulation of the European Parliament and of the Council amending Regulation (EU) No 223/2014 as regards the introduction of specific measures for addressing the COVID-19 crisis (COM(2020)0223 — C9-0151/2020 — 2020/0105(COD)) — EMPL Committee — Rapporteur: Lucia Ďuriš Nicholsonová (A9-0174/2020)

***I Report on the proposal for a regulation of the European Parliament and of the Council amending Council Regulation (EC) No 1215/2009 introducing exceptional trade measures for countries and territories participating in or linked to the European Union's Stabilisation and Association process (COM(2020)0135 — C9-0099/2020 — 2020/0051(COD)) — INTA Committee — Rapporteur: Emmanuel Maurel (A9-0175/2020)

Report on intellectual property rights for the development of artificial intelligence technologies (2020/2015(INI)) — JURI Committee — Rapporteur: Stéphane Séjourné (A9-0176/2020)

Report with recommendations to the Commission on a Digital Services Act: Adapting commercial and civil law rules for commercial entities operating online (2020/2019(INL)) — JURI Committee — Rapporteur: Tiemo Wölken (A9-0177/2020)

Report with recommendations to the Commission on a civil liability regime for artificial intelligence (2020/2014(INL)) — JURI Committee — Rapporteur: Axel Voss (A9-0178/2020)

Report with recommendations to the Commission on an EU legal framework to halt and reverse EU-driven global deforestation (2020/2006(INL)) — ENVI Committee — Rapporteur: Delara Burkhardt (A9-0179/2020)

Report with recommendations to the Commission on the Digital Services Act: Improving the functioning of the Single Market (2020/2018(INL)) — IMCO Committee — Rapporteur: Alex Agius Saliba (A9-0181/2020)

Report on the employment and social policies of the euro area 2020 (2020/2079(INI)) — EMPL Committee — Rapporteur: Klára Dobrev (A9-0183/2020)

Report with recommendations to the Commission on a framework of ethical aspects of artificial intelligence, robotics and related technologies (2020/2012(INL)) — JURI Committee — Rapporteur: Ibán García Del Blanco (A9-0186/2020)

Second report on discharge in respect of the implementation of the general budget of the European Union for the financial year 2018, Section VI — European Economic and Social Committee (2019/2060(DEC)) — CONT Committee — Rapporteur: Tomáš Zdechovský (A9-0188/2020)

Second report on discharge in respect of the implementation of the general budget of the European Union for the financial year 2018, Section II — European Council and Council (2019/2057(DEC)) — CONT Committee — Rapporteur: Tomáš Zdechovský (A9-0189/2020)

***I Report on the proposal for a regulation of the European Parliament and of the Council amending Regulation (EU) No 168/2013 as regards specific measures on L-category end-of-series vehicles in response to the COVID-19 outbreak (COM(2020)0491 — C9-0285/2020 — 2020/0251(COD)) — IMCO Committee — Rapporteur: Maria Grapini (A9-0190/2020)

Report on the proposal for a decision of the European Parliament and of the Council on the mobilisation of the European Globalisation Adjustment Fund following an application from Spain — EGF/2020/001 ES/Galicia shipbuilding ancillary sectors (COM(2020)0485 — C9-0294/2020 — 2020/1996(BUD)) — BUDG Committee — Rapporteur: Valérie Hayer (A9-0192/2020)

Report on economic policies of the euro area 2020 (2020/2078(INI)) — ECON Committee — Rapporteur: Joachim Schuster (A9-0193/2020)

14.   Order of business

The final draft agenda for the October II 2020 (PE 659.661/PDOJ) sittings had been distributed and the following changes had been proposed (Rule 158):

Following consultations with the political groups, the President proposed the following changes to the final draft agenda:

Friday

The second voting session would be open from 13.15 to 14.30.

The results of the second voting session would be announced at 17.00.

A third voting session would be added and would be open from 18.00 to 19.15.

The results of the third voting session would be announced at 21.30.

The President announced lastly that the votes had been redistributed over the different voting sessions in accordance with the number of amendments. Information on how votes had been redistributed over different voting sessions would be available on Parliament's website under the heading ‘Priority information’. Depending on the final number of amendments and the number of requests for split and separate votes, the redistribution of votes could be altered yet again.

Parliament agreed to those proposals.

The order of business was thus established.

The President announced that in view of the pandemic fresh measures had been adopted to limit the risk of infection while continuing to allow Parliament to do its work. He expressed his regret that Parliament had still not been able to return to Strasbourg and that he had been obliged to limit the physical attendance of Members at the plenary owing to the worsening of the health situation in Belgium also. He thanked all the political groups for having supported these measures, which were enabling Parliament to keep European democracy alive.

IN THE CHAIR: Klára DOBREV

Vice-President

15.   Digital Services Act: Improving the functioning of the Single Market — Digital Services Act: Adapting commercial and civil law rules for commercial entities operating online — Digital Services Act and fundamental rights issues posed — Framework of ethical aspects of artificial intelligence, robotics and related technologies — Civil liability regime for artificial intelligence — Intellectual property rights for the development of artificial intelligence technologies (debate)

Report with recommendations to the Commission on the Digital Services Act: Improving the functioning of the Single Market [2020/2018(INL)] — Committee on the Internal Market and Consumer Protection. Rapporteur: Alex Agius Saliba (A9-0181/2020)

Report with recommendations to the Commission on a Digital Services Act: Adapting commercial and civil law rules for commercial entities operating online [2020/2019(INL)] — Committee on Legal Affairs. Rapporteur: Tiemo Wölken (A9-0177/2020)

Report on the Digital Services Act and fundamental rights issues posed [2020/2022(INI)] — Committee on Civil Liberties, Justice and Home Affairs. Rapporteur: Kris Peeters (A9-0172/2020)

Report with recommendations to the Commission on a framework of ethical aspects of artificial intelligence, robotics and related technologies [2020/2012(INL)] — Committee on Legal Affairs. Rapporteur: Ibán García Del Blanco (A9-0186/2020)

Report with recommendations to the Commission on a civil liability regime for artificial intelligence [2020/2014(INL)] — Committee on Legal Affairs. Rapporteur: Axel Voss (A9-0178/2020)

Report on intellectual property rights for the development of artificial intelligence technologies [2020/2015(INI)] — Committee on Legal Affairs. Rapporteur: Stéphane Séjourné (A9-0176/2020)

Alex Agius Saliba, Tiemo Wölken, Kris Peeters, Marcos Ros Sempere (deputising for the rapporteur Ibán García Del Blanco), Stéphane Séjourné and Axel Voss introduced the reports.

The following spoke: Dita Charanzová (rapporteur for the opinion of the IMCO Committee), Alexandra Geese (rapporteur for the opinion of the IMCO Committee), Josianne Cutajar (rapporteur for the opinion of the TRAN Committee), Izaskun Bilbao Barandica (rapporteur for the opinion of the TRAN Committee), Petra Kammerevert (rapporteur for the opinion of the CULT Committee), Patrick Breyer (rapporteur for the opinion of the JURI Committee), Assita Kanko (rapporteur for the opinion of the LIBE Committee) and Marina Kaljurand (rapporteur for the opinion of the LIBE Committee).

The following spoke: Margrethe Vestager (Executive Vice-President of the Commission).

The following spoke: Lina Gálvez Muñoz (rapporteur for the opinion of the EMPL Committee), Adam Bielan (rapporteur for the opinion of the IMCO Committee), Svenja Hahn (rapporteur for the opinion of the IMCO Committee), Cláudia Monteiro de Aguiar (rapporteur for the opinion of the TRAN Committee), Andor Deli (rapporteur for the opinion of the TRAN Committee), Łukasz Kohut (rapporteur for the opinion of the CULT Committee), Pablo Arias Echeverría, on behalf of the PPE Group, Christel Schaldemose, on behalf of the S&D Group, Karen Melchior, on behalf of the Renew Group, Gilles Lebreton, on behalf of the ID Group, Sergey Lagodinsky, on behalf of the Verts/ALE Group, and Kosma Złotowski, on behalf of the ECR Group

IN THE CHAIR: Pedro SILVA PEREIRA

Vice-President

The following spoke: Emmanuel Maurel, on behalf of the GUE/NGL Group, Sabrina Pignedoli, non-attached Member, Geoffroy Didier, Sylvie Guillaume, Liesje Schreinemacher, Alessandra Basso, Marcel Kolaja, Eugen Jurzyca, Kateřina Konečná, Clara Ponsatí Obiols, Andreas Schwab, Maria-Manuel Leitão-Marques, Moritz Körner, Christine Anderson, Kim Van Sparrentak, Geert Bourgeois, Sandra Pereira and Lefteris Nikolaou-Alavanos.

(Continuation of debate: Minutes of 19.10.2020, Item 18)

16.   Voting session

Parliament took a single vote on:

Amending Regulation (EU) No 168/2013 as regards specific measures on L-category end-of-series vehicles in response to the COVID-19 pandemic ***I

Report on the proposal for a regulation of the European Parliament and of the Council amending Regulation (EU) No 168/2013 as regards specific measures on L-category end-of-series vehicles in response to the COVID-19 outbreak [COM(2020)0491 — C9-0285/2020 — 2020/0251(COD)] — Committee on the Internal Market and Consumer Protection. Rapporteur: Maria Grapini (A9-0190/2020);

Mobilisation of the European Globalisation Adjustment Fund: Application EGF/2020/001 ES/Galicia shipbuilding ancillary sectors

Report on the proposal for a decision of the European Parliament and of the Council on the mobilisation of the European Globalisation Adjustment Fund following an application from Spain — EGF/2020/001 ES/Galicia shipbuilding ancillary sectors [COM(2020)0485 — C9-0294/2020 — 2020/1996(BUD)] — Committee on Budgets. Rapporteur: Valérie Hayer (A9-0192/2020).

Parliament took a vote on decisions concerning discharge for 2018:

Discharge 2018: General budget of the EU — European Economic and Social Committee

Second report on discharge in respect of the implementation of the general budget of the European Union for the financial year 2018, Section VI — European Economic and Social Committee [2019/2060(DEC)] — Committee on Budgetary Control. Rapporteur: Tomáš Zdechovský (A9-0188/2020)

The vote on the first report (A9-0078/2020) had been held on 13 May 2020(Minutes of 13.5.2020, Item 20);

Discharge 2018: General budget of the EU — European Council and Council

Second report on discharge in respect of the implementation of the general budget of the European Union for the financial year 2018, Section II — European Council and Council [2019/2057(DEC)] — Committee on Budgetary Control. Rapporteur: Tomáš Zdechovský (A9-0189/2020)

The vote on the first report (A9-0038/2020) had been held on 13 May 2020(Minutes of 13.5.2020, Item 20).

The ballot would be open until 20.30.

The vote was taken.

The results of votes would be announced the next day, Tuesday 20 October 2020, at 9.00.

17.   Composition of Parliament

Miriam Dalli had announced her appointment as a member of her national parliament with effect from 19 October 2020.

Parliament took due note and established the vacancy with effect from 19 October 2020, under Article 7(2) of the Act concerning the election of representatives of the European Parliament by direct universal suffrage and Rule 4(1) and (4) of the Rules of Procedure.

18.   Digital Services Act: Improving the functioning of the Single Market — Digital Services Act: Adapting commercial and civil law rules for commercial entities operating online — Digital Services Act and fundamental rights issues posed — Framework of ethical aspects of artificial intelligence, robotics and related technologies — Civil liability regime for artificial intelligence — Intellectual property rights for the development of artificial intelligence technologies (continuation of debate)

Report with recommendations to the Commission on the Digital Services Act: Improving the functioning of the Single Market [2020/2018(INL)] — Committee on the Internal Market and Consumer Protection. Rapporteur: Alex Agius Saliba (A9-0181/2020)

Report with recommendations to the Commission on a Digital Services Act: Adapting commercial and civil law rules for commercial entities operating online [2020/2019(INL)] — Committee on Legal Affairs. Rapporteur: Tiemo Wölken (A9-0177/2020)

Report on the Digital Services Act and fundamental rights issues posed [2020/2022(INI)] — Committee on Civil Liberties, Justice and Home Affairs. Rapporteur: Kris Peeters (A9-0172/2020)

Report with recommendations to the Commission on a framework of ethical aspects of artificial intelligence, robotics and related technologies [2020/2012(INL)] — Committee on Legal Affairs. Rapporteur: Ibán García Del Blanco (A9-0186/2020)

Report with recommendations to the Commission on a civil liability regime for artificial intelligence [2020/2014(INL)] — Committee on Legal Affairs. Rapporteur: Axel Voss (A9-0178/2020)

Report on intellectual property rights for the development of artificial intelligence technologies [2020/2015(INI)] — Committee on Legal Affairs. Rapporteur: Stéphane Séjourné (A9-0176/2020)

(Start of debate: Minutes of 19.10.2020, Item 15)

The following spoke: Edina Tóth, Eva Kaili, Irena Joveva, Jean-Lin Lacapelle, Gwendoline Delbos-Corfield, Joachim Stanisław Brudziński, Tomasz Frankowski, Evelyne Gebhardt, Sandro Gozi, Gunnar Beck, Dace Melbārde, Pilar del Castillo Vera, Adriana Maldonado López, Maximilian Krah, Robert Roos and Henna Virkkunen.

IN THE CHAIR: Marcel KOLAJA

Vice-President

The following spoke: Brando Benifei, Jadwiga Wiśniewska, Ivan Štefanec, Javier Zarzalejos, Arba Kokalari, Antonius Manders and Tomislav Sokol.

The following spoke: Alex Agius Saliba, Tiemo Wölken, Kris Peeters, Axel Voss and Margrethe Vestager (Executive Vice-President of the Commission).

The debate closed.

Vote: Minutes of 20.10.2020, Item 17 (A9-0181/2020, A9-0177/2020, A9-0186/2020 and A9-0176/2020) (amendments); Minutes of 20.10.2020, Item 21 (final vote).

19.   The future of European education in the context of COVID-19 (debate)

Question for oral answer (O-000052/2020) by Sabine Verheyen, on behalf of the CULT Committee, to the Council: The future of European education in the context of COVID-19 (B9-0020/2020)

Question for oral answer (O-000053/2020) by Sabine Verheyen, on behalf of the CULT Committee, to the Commission: The future of European education in the context of COVID-19 (B9-0021/2020)

Victor Negrescu (deputising for the author) moved the questions.

Michael Roth (President-in-Office of the Council) and Ylva Johansson (Member of the Commission) answered the questions.

Motion for a resolution to wind up the debate tabled under Rule 136(5):

— Sabine Verheyen, on behalf of the CULT Committee, on the future of European education in the context of COVID-19 (2020/2760(RSP)) (B9-0338/2020).

The debate closed.

Vote: Minutes of 21.10.2020, Item 9 (amendments); Minutes of 22.10.2020, Item 2 (final vote).

20.   Obligations of the Commission in the field of visa reciprocity in accordance with Article 7 of Regulation (EU) 2018/1806 (debate)

Question for oral answer (O-000049/2020) by Juan Fernando López Aguilar, on behalf of the LIBE Committee, to the Commission: Obligations in the field of visa reciprocity in accordance with Article 7 of Regulation (EU) 2018/1806 (B9-0022/2020)

Juan Fernando López Aguilar moved the question.

Ylva Johansson (Member of the Commission) answered the question.

Motion for a resolution to wind up the debate tabled under Rule 136(5):

— Juan Fernando López Aguilar, on behalf of the LIBE Committee, on obligations of the Commission in the field of visa reciprocity in accordance with Article 7 of Regulation (EU) 2018/1806 (2020/2605(RSP)) (B9-0339/2020).

The debate closed.

Vote: Minutes of 22.10.2020, Item 2.

21.   Recommendation to the Council and the VPC/HR concerning the implementation and governance of Permanent Structured Cooperation (PESCO) (short presentation)

Report on a European Parliament recommendation to the Council and the Vice-President of the Commission/High Representative of the Union for Foreign Affairs and Security Policy concerning the implementation and governance of Permanent Structured Cooperation (PESCO) [2020/2080(INI)] — Committee on Foreign Affairs. Rapporteur: Radosław Sikorski (A9-0165/2020)

Radosław Sikorski introduced the debate.

The following spoke: Josep Borrell Fontelles (Vice-President of the Commission/High Representative of the Union for Foreign Affairs and Security Policy).

The item closed.

Vote: Minutes of 20.10.2020, Item 8 (amendments); Minutes of 20.10.2020, Item 21 (final vote).

22.   Report on the implementation of the EU Association Agreement with the Republic of Moldova (short presentation)

Report on the implementation of the EU Association Agreement with the Republic of Moldova [2019/2201(INI)] — Committee on Foreign Affairs. Rapporteur: Dragoș Tudorache (A9-0166/2020)

Dragoș Tudorache introduced the debate.

The following spoke: Josep Borrell Fontelles (Vice-President of the Commission/High Representative of the Union for Foreign Affairs and Security Policy).

The item closed.

Vote: Minutes of 20.10.2020, Item 8 (amendments); Minutes of 20.10.2020, Item 21 (final vote).

23.   Explanations of vote

Written explanations of vote:

Explanations of vote submitted in writing under Rule 194 appear on the Members' pages on Parliament's website.

Exceptionally, explanations of vote of a maximum of 400 words would be accepted.

24.   Corrections to votes and voting intentions

Corrections to votes and voting intentions appear on Parliament's website under ‘Results of roll-call votes’ as an annex to the minutes of the sitting. They are for information only and have no effect on the result of the vote as announced in plenary.

The document will be regularly updated in the two weeks following the part-session concerned.

After those two weeks, the list of corrections to votes and voting intentions will be finalised so that it can be translated and published in the Official Journal.

25.   Agenda of the next sitting

The agenda of the next day's sitting had been established (‘Agenda’PE 659.661/OJMA).

26.   Closure of the sitting

The sitting closed at 21.09.

Klaus Welle

Secretary-General

David Maria Sassoli

President


19 October 2020

Present:

Ademov Asim, Adinolfi Isabella, Agius Saliba Alex, Aguilar Mazaly, Aguilera Clara, Alexandrov Yordanov Alexander, Alieva-Veli Atidzhe, Anderson Christine, Andrews Barry, Andrieu Eric, Androulakis Nikos, Angel Marc, Annemans Gerolf, Ansip Andrus, Arena Maria, Arias Echeverría Pablo, Arłukowicz Bartosz, Arvanitis Konstantinos, Auštrevičius Petras, Avram Carmen, Balt Marek Paweł, Bartolo Pietro, Băsescu Traian, Bay Nicolas, Beck Gunnar, Belka Marek, Benifei Brando, Biedroń Robert, Bielan Adam, Bijoux Stéphane, Bilbao Barandica Izaskun, Bilčík Vladimír, Biteau Benoît, Blaga Vasile, Bocskor Andrea, Bogovič Franc, Borchia Paolo, Botoș Vlad-Marius, Bourgeois Geert, Boyer Gilles, Brudziński Joachim Stanisław, Buchheit Markus, Buda Daniel, Buxadé Villalba Jorge, Campomenosi Marco, Cañas Jordi, Canfin Pascal, Casa David, Castaldo Fabio Massimo, Cavazzini Anna, Ceccardi Susanna, Cerdas Sara, Chaibi Leila, Chastel Olivier, Christensen Asger, Christoforou Lefteris, Comín i Oliveres Antoni, Conte Rosanna, Corrao Ignazio, Crețu Corina, Czarnecki Ryszard, Dalunde Jakop G., Daly Clare, Danti Nicola, Da Re Gianantonio, De Castro Paolo, Decerle Jérémy, Delbos-Corfield Gwendoline, Deli Andor, De Man Filip, Demirel Özlem, Deparnay-Grunenberg Anna, Didier Geoffroy, Dobrev Klára, Dorfmann Herbert, Durá Ferrandis Estrella, Durand Pascal, Dzhambazki Angel, Eroglu Engin, Falcă Gheorghe, Ferber Markus, Fernandes José Manuel, Fernández Jonás, Ferrandino Giuseppe, Ferrara Laura, Flego Valter, Fotyga Anna, Fourlas Loucas, Fragkos Emmanouil, Frankowski Tomasz, Franz Romeo, Freund Daniel, García-Margallo y Marfil José Manuel, García Muñoz Isabel, García Pérez Iratxe, Gardiazabal Rubial Eider, Geese Alexandra, Georgiou Giorgos, Geuking Helmut, Giarrusso Dino, González Mónica Silvana, González Casares Nicolás, González Pons Esteban, Gozi Sandro, de Graaff Marcel, Grapini Maria, Griset Catherine, Gruffat Claude, Guillaume Sylvie, Gusmão José, Guteland Jytte, Gyöngyösi Márton, Győri Enikő, Hahn Svenja, Hahn Henrike, Haider Roman, Hajšel Robert, Halicki Andrzej, Häusling Martin, Hautala Heidi, Heide Hannes, Heinäluoma Eero, Herbst Niclas, Herzberger-Fofana Pierrette, Hidvéghi Balázs, Hlaváček Martin, Hojsík Martin, Holmgren Pär, Hübner Danuta Maria, Huhtasaari Laura, Incir Evin, in 't Veld Sophia, Jahr Peter, Jakeliūnas Stasys, Jaki Patryk, Jamet France, Jurgiel Krzysztof, Jurzyca Eugen, Juvin Herve, Kaili Eva, Kaljurand Marina, Kammerevert Petra, Kanko Assita, Karas Othmar, Karski Karol, Kelleher Billy, Kelly Seán, Kempa Beata, Kizilyürek Niyazi, Kloc Izabela-Helena, Knotek Ondřej, Kohut Łukasz, Kolaja Marcel, Kolakušić Mislav, Konstantinou Athanasios, Kopacz Ewa, Kopcińska Joanna, Körner Moritz, Kountoura Elena, Kovatchev Andrey, Krah Maximilian, Kruk Elżbieta, Kubilius Andrius, Kuhnke Alice, Kuhs Joachim, Kuźmiuk Zbigniew, Kyrtsos Georgios, Kyuchyuk Ilhan, Lacapelle Jean-Lin, Lagodinsky Sergey, Lagos Ioannis, de Lange Esther, Laporte Hélène, Lebreton Gilles, Liberadzki Bogusław, Limmer Sylvia, López Javi, López Aguilar Juan Fernando, López-Istúriz White Antonio, Luena César, MacManus Chris, Madison Jaak, Maldeikienė Aušra, Maldonado López Adriana, Manders Antonius, Mandl Lukas, Mariani Thierry, Marques Margarida, Marques Pedro, Martusciello Fulvio, Matias Marisa, Matić Predrag Fred, Mato Gabriel, Mavrides Costas, Mayer Georg, Mazurek Beata, Mebarek Nora, Melbārde Dace, Mikser Sven, Miller Leszek, Molnár Csaba, Montserrat Dolors, Moreno Sánchez Javier, Moretti Alessandra, Możdżanowska Andżelika Anna, Müller Ulrike, Mureșan Siegfried, Neumann Hannah, Neuser Norbert, Niinistö Ville, Oetjen Jan-Christoph, Olivier Philippe, O'Sullivan Grace, Paet Urmas, Pagazaurtundúa Maite, Papadakis Demetris, Papadimoulis Dimitrios, Pedicini Piernicola, Peeters Kris, Pelletier Anne-Sophie, Penkova Tsvetelina, Pereira Sandra, Pignedoli Sabrina, Pirbakas Maxette, Pîslaru Dragoș, Pollák Peter, Ponsatí Obiols Clara, Poręba Tomasz Piotr, Puigdemont i Casamajó Carles, Rafalska Elżbieta, Regner Evelyn, Reil Guido, Ries Frédérique, Ripa Manuela, Riquet Dominique, Rivière Jérôme, Rodríguez Palop Eugenia, Rónai Sándor, Rookmaker Dorien, Roos Robert, Ros Sempere Marcos, Ruissen Bert-Jan, Ruiz Devesa Domènec, Salini Massimiliano, Sánchez Amor Nacho, Sardone Silvia, Sarvamaa Petri, Saryusz-Wolski Jacek, Sassoli David Maria, Satouri Mounir, Schaldemose Christel, Schieder Andreas, Schmiedtbauer Simone, Schreinemacher Liesje, Schwab Andreas, Seekatz Ralf, Semedo Monica, Sidl Günther, Silva Pereira Pedro, Sokol Tomislav, Solís Pérez Susana, Sonneborn Martin, Spurek Sylwia, Spyraki Maria, Štefanec Ivan, Szydło Beata, Tarabella Marc, Tarczyński Dominik, Terras Riho, Tinagli Irene, Tobiszowski Grzegorz, Toom Yana, Tóth Edina, Tovaglieri Isabella, Tudorache Dragoș, Tudose Mihai, Urtasun Ernest, Ušakovs Nils, Vandendriessche Tom, Van Overtveldt Johan, Vautmans Hilde, Vedrenne Marie-Pierre, Verhofstadt Guy, Vilimsky Harald, Vincze Loránt, Voss Axel, Vuolo Lucia, Waitz Thomas, Wallace Mick, Walsh Maria, Weimers Charlie, Weiss Pernille, Wieland Rainer, Wiezik Michal, Winkler Iuliu, Wiśniewska Jadwiga, Wölken Tiemo, Zacharopoulou Chrysoula, Zagorakis Theodoros, Zambelli Stefania, Zarzalejos Javier, Zdechovský Tomáš, Zimniok Bernhard, Złotowski Kosma, Zoido Álvarez Juan Ignacio, Zorrinho Carlos, Zovko Željana

Excused:

Beňová Monika, Maydell Eva, Ochojska Janina, Rougé André

Owing to the COVID-19 pandemic, a remote voting system had been introduced (see Bureau Decision of 20 March 2020 supplementing its Decision of 3 May 2004 on rules governing voting). The Members who voted are listed in the document ‘Results of roll-call votes’, which is annexed to the Minutes of the sitting and available on Parliament's website.


19 October 2020

RESULT OF VOTES

The results of the votes held during this part-session are published in a single document annexed to the minutes of the last day of the part-session.


19 October 2020

1.   A9-0190/2020 — Maria Grapini — Single vote

In favour: 677

ECR : Aguilar, Berlato, Bielan, Bourgeois, Brudziński, Buxadé Villalba, Czarnecki, de la Pisa Carrión, Ďuriš Nicholsonová, Dzhambazki, Eppink, Fidanza, Fiocchi, Fitto, Fotyga, Fragkos, Geuking, Jaki, Jurgiel, Jurzyca, Kanko, Karski, Kloc, Kopcińska, Krasnodębski, Kruk, Kuźmiuk, Legutko, Lundgren, Mazurek, Melbārde, Możdżanowska, Poręba, Procaccini, Rafalska, Rooken, Roos, Ruissen, Rzońca, Saryusz-Wolski, Slabakov, Stancanelli, Stegrud, Szydło, Tarczyński, Terheș, Tertsch, Tobiszowski, Tomaševski, Tomašić, Tošenovský, Van Overtveldt, Vondra, Vrecionová, Waszczykowski, Weimers, Wiśniewska, Zahradil, Zalewska, Zīle, Złotowski

GUE/NGL : Arvanitis, Aubry, Barrena Arza, Björk, Bompard, Botenga, Chaibi, Demirel, Ernst, Ferreira, Flanagan, Georgiou, Gusmão, Kizilyürek, Kokkalis, Konečná, Kouloglou, Kountoura, MacManus, Matias, Maurel, Modig, Omarjee, Papadimoulis, Pelletier, Pereira Sandra, Rodríguez Palop, Schirdewan, Scholz, Urbán Crespo, Villanueva Ruiz, Villumsen

ID : Adinolfi Matteo, Anderson, Androuët, Annemans, Baldassarre, Bardella, Basso, Bay, Beck, Beigneux, Berg, Bilde, Bizzotto, Blaško, Bonfrisco, Borchia, Bruna, Buchheit, Campomenosi, Casanova, Ceccardi, Ciocca, Collard, Conte, Da Re, David, De Man, Donato, Dreosto, Fest, Gancia, Garraud, Grant, Griset, Haider, Hakkarainen, Huhtasaari, Jalkh, Jamet, Joron, Juvin, Kofod, Krah, Kuhs, Lacapelle, Lancini, Laporte, Lebreton, Lechanteux, Limmer, Lizzi, Madison, Mariani, Mayer, Mélin, Meuthen, Olivier, Panza, Pirbakas, Regimenti, Reil, Rinaldi, Rivière, Sardone, Sofo, Tardino, Tovaglieri, Vandendriessche, Vilimsky, Vuolo, Zambelli, Zanni, Zimniok

NI : Adinolfi Isabella, Beghin, Buschmann, Caroppo, Castaldo, Comín i Oliveres, Corrao, D'Amato, Evi, Ferrara, Furore, Gemma, Giarrusso, Gyöngyösi, Kolakušić, Konstantinou, Pedicini, Pignedoli, Puigdemont i Casamajó, Radačovský, Rondinelli, Rookmaker, Sinčić, Sonneborn, Uhrík, Zullo

PPE : Adamowicz, Ademov, Alexandrov Yordanov, Amaro, Arias Echeverría, Arimont, Arłukowicz, Asimakopoulou, Băsescu, Bellamy, Benjumea Benjumea, Bentele, Berendsen, Berger, Berlusconi, Bernhuber, Bilčík, Blaga, Bocskor, Bogdan, Bogovič, Buda, Buzek, Carvalho, Casa, Caspary, del Castillo Vera, Christoforou, Clune, Colin-Oesterlé, van Dalen, Danjean, De Meo, Deli, Deutsch, Didier, Doleschal, Dorfmann, Duda, Düpont, Ehler, Estaràs Ferragut, Evren, Falcă, Ferber, Fernandes, Fitzgerald, Fourlas, Frankowski, Franssen, Gahler, Gál, García-Margallo y Marfil, Gieseke, Glavak, González Pons, Győri, Gyürk, Halicki, Hansen, Hava, Herbst, Hetman, Hidvéghi, Hohlmeier, Hölvényi, Hortefeux, Hübner, Jahr, Járóka, Jarubas, Juknevičienė, Kalinowski, Kalniete, Kanev, Karas, Kefalogiannis, Kelly, Kokalari, Kopacz, Kósa, Kovatchev, Kubilius, Kympouropoulos, Kyrtsos, de Lange, Lega, Lenaers, Lewandowski, Lexmann, Liese, Lins, López Gil, López-Istúriz White, Łukacijewska, Lutgen, McAllister, Maldeikienė, Manders, Mandl, Marinescu, Martusciello, Mato, Maydell, Mažylis, Meimarakis, Melo, Metsola, Milazzo, Millán Mon, Monteiro de Aguiar, Montserrat, Morano, Mortler, Motreanu, Mureșan, Niedermayer, Nistor, Novak, Novakov, Olbrycht, Patriciello, Peeters, Pereira Lídia, Pieper, Pietikäinen, Polčák, Polfjärd, Pollák, Pospíšil, Radev, Radtke, Rangel, Ressler, Sagartz, Salini, Sander, Sarvamaa, Schmiedtbauer, Schneider, Schreijer-Pierik, Schulze, Schwab, Seekatz, Sikorski, Simon, Šojdrová, Sokol, Spyraki, Štefanec, Szájer, Tajani, Terras, Thaler, Thun und Hohenstein, Tobé, Tomac, Tomc, Tóth, Trócsányi, Vaidere, Verheyen, Vincze, Voss, Vozemberg-Vrionidi, Walsh, Walsmann, Warborn, Weber, Weiss, Wieland, Wiezik, Winkler, Winzig, Wiseler-Lima, Zagorakis, Zarzalejos, Zdechovský, Zoido Álvarez, Zovko, Zver

Renew : Alieva-Veli, Al-Sahlani, Andrews, Ansip, Armand, Auštrevičius, Azmani, Bauzá Díaz, Beer, Bijoux, Bilbao Barandica, Botoș, Boyer, Brunet, Cañas, Canfin, Chabaud, Charanzová, Chastel, Christensen, Cicurel, Cioloș, Cseh, Danti, Decerle, Dlabajová, Donáth, Durand, Eroglu, Farreng, Federley, Flego, Gade, Gamon, Garicano, Ghinea, Glück, Goerens, Gozi, Groothuis, Grošelj, Grudler, Guetta, Hahn Svenja, Hayer, Hlaváček, Hojsík, Huitema, Ijabs, in 't Veld, Joveva, Karleskind, Karlsbro, Katainen, Kelleher, Keller Fabienne, Knotek, Körner, Kovařík, Kyuchyuk, Loiseau, Løkkegaard, Maxová, Melchior, Mihaylova, Müller, Nagtegaal, Nart, Oetjen, Paet, Pagazaurtundúa, Pekkarinen, Petersen, Pîslaru, Rafaela, Ries, Riquet, Rodríguez Ramos, Schreinemacher, Séjourné, Semedo, Šimečka, Solís Pérez, Ștefănuță, Strugariu, Søgaard-Lidell, Tolleret, Toom, Torvalds, Trillet-Lenoir, Tudorache, Uspaskich, Vautmans, Vedrenne, Verhofstadt, Vázquez Lázara, Yon-Courtin, Zacharopoulou

S&D : Agius Saliba, Aguilera, Ameriks, Andrieu, Androulakis, Angel, Ara-Kovács, Arena, Avram, Balt, Barley, Bartolo, Belka, Benea, Benifei, Beňová, Bergkvist, Biedroń, Bischoff, Blinkevičiūtė, Bonafè, Borzan, Brglez, Burkhardt, Calenda, Carvalhais, Cerdas, Chahim, Chinnici, Cimoszewicz, Ciuhodaru, Číž, Cozzolino, Crețu, Cutajar, Danielsson, De Castro, Dobrev, Durá Ferrandis, Ertug, Fajon, Fernández, Ferrandino, Fritzon, Fuglsang, Gálvez Muñoz, García Del Blanco, García Muñoz, García Pérez, Gardiazabal Rubial, Gebhardt, Geier, Glucksmann, González, González Casares, Grapini, Gualmini, Guillaume, Guteland, Hajšel, Heide, Heinäluoma, Homs Ginel, Hristov, Incir, Jerković, Jongerius, Kaili, Kaljurand, Kammerevert, Kohut, Köster, Krehl, Kumpula-Natri, Lalucq, Lange, Larrouturou, Leitão-Marques, Liberadzki, López, López Aguilar, Luena, Maestre Martín De Almagro, Majorino, Maldonado López, Marques Margarida, Marques Pedro, Matić, Mavrides, Mebarek, Mikser, Miller, Molnár, Moreno Sánchez, Moretti, Negrescu, Neuser, Nica, Noichl, Papadakis Demetris, Penkova, Picierno, Picula, Piri, Pisapia, Pizarro, Plumb, Regner, Roberti, Rodríguez-Piñero, Rónai, Ros Sempere, Ruiz Devesa, Sánchez Amor, Sant, Santos, Schaldemose, Schieder, Schuster, Sidl, Silva Pereira, Sippel, Smeriglio, Stanishev, Tang, Tarabella, Tax, Tinagli, Toia, Tudose, Ujhelyi, Ušakovs, Van Brempt, Vind, Vitanov, Vollath, Wölken, Wolters, Yoncheva, Zorrinho

Verts/ALE : Alametsä, Alfonsi, Andresen, Auken, Biteau, Bloss, Breyer, Bricmont, Carême, Cavazzini, Cormand, Cuffe, Dalunde, Delbos-Corfield, Delli, Deparnay-Grunenberg, Eickhout, Franz, Freund, Geese, Giegold, Gregorová, Gruffat, Guerreiro, Hahn Henrike, Häusling, Hautala, Herzberger-Fofana, Holmgren, Jadot, Jakeliūnas, Keller Ska, Kolaja, Kuhnke, Lagodinsky, Langensiepen, Marquardt, Matthieu, Metz, Neumann, Nienaß, Niinistö, O'Sullivan, Paulus, Peksa, Peter-Hansen, Reintke, Riba i Giner, Ripa, Rivasi, Roose, Ropė, Satouri, Semsrott, Solé, Spurek, Strik, Toussaint, Urtasun, Vana, Van Sparrentak, Von Cramon-Taubadel, Waitz, Wiener, Yenbou, Ždanoka

Against: 4

GUE/NGL : Daly, Hazekamp, Wallace

ID : de Graaff

Abstention: 6

ECR : Kempa

GUE/NGL : Pineda, Rego

NI : Nikolaou-Alavanos, Papadakis Kostas, Ponsatí Obiols

Corrections to votes and voting intentions

For : Bütikofer

2.   A9-0192/2020 — Valérie Hayer — Single vote

In favour: 645

ECR : Aguilar, Berlato, Bielan, Brudziński, Buxadé Villalba, Czarnecki, de la Pisa Carrión, Ďuriš Nicholsonová, Dzhambazki, Fidanza, Fiocchi, Fitto, Fotyga, Fragkos, Geuking, Jaki, Jurgiel, Karski, Kempa, Kloc, Kopcińska, Krasnodębski, Kruk, Kuźmiuk, Legutko, Mazurek, Melbārde, Możdżanowska, Poręba, Procaccini, Rafalska, Ruissen, Rzońca, Saryusz-Wolski, Slabakov, Stancanelli, Szydło, Tarczyński, Terheș, Tertsch, Tobiszowski, Tomaševski, Tomašić, Van Overtveldt, Waszczykowski, Wiśniewska, Zahradil, Zalewska, Zīle, Złotowski

GUE/NGL : Arvanitis, Aubry, Barrena Arza, Björk, Bompard, Botenga, Chaibi, Daly, Demirel, Ernst, Ferreira, Flanagan, Georgiou, Gusmão, Hazekamp, Kizilyürek, Kokkalis, Konečná, Kouloglou, Kountoura, MacManus, Matias, Maurel, Modig, Omarjee, Papadimoulis, Pelletier, Pereira Sandra, Pineda, Rego, Rodríguez Palop, Schirdewan, Scholz, Urbán Crespo, Villanueva Ruiz, Villumsen, Wallace

ID : Adinolfi Matteo, Androuët, Annemans, Baldassarre, Bardella, Basso, Bay, Beigneux, Bilde, Bizzotto, Bonfrisco, Borchia, Bruna, Campomenosi, Casanova, Ceccardi, Ciocca, Collard, Conte, Da Re, David, De Man, Donato, Dreosto, Gancia, Garraud, Grant, Griset, Haider, Jalkh, Jamet, Joron, Juvin, Kofod, Lacapelle, Lancini, Laporte, Lebreton, Lechanteux, Lizzi, Madison, Mariani, Mayer, Mélin, Olivier, Panza, Pirbakas, Regimenti, Rinaldi, Rivière, Sardone, Sofo, Tardino, Tovaglieri, Vandendriessche, Vilimsky, Vuolo, Zambelli, Zanni

NI : Adinolfi Isabella, Beghin, Buschmann, Caroppo, Castaldo, Comín i Oliveres, Corrao, D'Amato, Evi, Ferrara, Furore, Gemma, Giarrusso, Gyöngyösi, Kolakušić, Konstantinou, Nikolaou-Alavanos, Papadakis Kostas, Pedicini, Pignedoli, Ponsatí Obiols, Puigdemont i Casamajó, Radačovský, Rondinelli, Rookmaker, Sinčić, Sonneborn, Uhrík, Zullo

PPE : Adamowicz, Ademov, Alexandrov Yordanov, Amaro, Arias Echeverría, Arimont, Arłukowicz, Asimakopoulou, Băsescu, Bellamy, Benjumea Benjumea, Bentele, Berendsen, Berger, Berlusconi, Bernhuber, Bilčík, Blaga, Bocskor, Bogdan, Bogovič, Buda, Buzek, Carvalho, Casa, Caspary, del Castillo Vera, Christoforou, Clune, Colin-Oesterlé, van Dalen, Danjean, De Meo, Deli, Deutsch, Didier, Doleschal, Dorfmann, Duda, Düpont, Ehler, Estaràs Ferragut, Evren, Falcă, Ferber, Fernandes, Fitzgerald, Fourlas, Frankowski, Franssen, Gahler, Gál, García-Margallo y Marfil, Gieseke, Glavak, González Pons, Győri, Gyürk, Halicki, Hansen, Hava, Herbst, Hetman, Hidvéghi, Hohlmeier, Hölvényi, Hortefeux, Hübner, Jahr, Járóka, Jarubas, Juknevičienė, Kalinowski, Kalniete, Kanev, Karas, Kefalogiannis, Kelly, Kokalari, Kopacz, Kósa, Kovatchev, Kubilius, Kympouropoulos, Kyrtsos, de Lange, Lega, Lenaers, Lewandowski, Liese, Lins, López Gil, López-Istúriz White, Łukacijewska, Lutgen, McAllister, Maldeikienė, Manders, Mandl, Marinescu, Martusciello, Mato, Maydell, Mažylis, Meimarakis, Melo, Metsola, Milazzo, Millán Mon, Monteiro de Aguiar, Montserrat, Morano, Mortler, Motreanu, Mureșan, Niedermayer, Nistor, Novak, Novakov, Olbrycht, Patriciello, Peeters, Pereira Lídia, Pieper, Pietikäinen, Polčák, Polfjärd, Pollák, Pospíšil, Radev, Radtke, Rangel, Ressler, Sagartz, Salini, Sander, Sarvamaa, Schmiedtbauer, Schneider, Schreijer-Pierik, Schulze, Schwab, Seekatz, Sikorski, Simon, Šojdrová, Sokol, Spyraki, Štefanec, Szájer, Tajani, Terras, Thaler, Thun und Hohenstein, Tobé, Tomac, Tomc, Tóth, Trócsányi, Vaidere, Verheyen, Vincze, Voss, Vozemberg-Vrionidi, Walsh, Walsmann, Warborn, Weber, Weiss, Wieland, Wiezik, Winkler, Winzig, Wiseler-Lima, Zagorakis, Zarzalejos, Zdechovský, Zoido Álvarez, Zovko, Zver

Renew : Alieva-Veli, Andrews, Ansip, Armand, Auštrevičius, Azmani, Bauzá Díaz, Bijoux, Bilbao Barandica, Botoș, Boyer, Brunet, Cañas, Canfin, Chabaud, Charanzová, Chastel, Cicurel, Cioloș, Cseh, Danti, Decerle, Dlabajová, Donáth, Durand, Farreng, Flego, Gamon, Garicano, Ghinea, Goerens, Gozi, Groothuis, Grošelj, Grudler, Guetta, Hayer, Hlaváček, Hojsík, Huitema, Ijabs, in 't Veld, Joveva, Karleskind, Katainen, Kelleher, Keller Fabienne, Knotek, Kovařík, Kyuchyuk, Loiseau, Maxová, Melchior, Mihaylova, Nagtegaal, Nart, Paet, Pagazaurtundúa, Pekkarinen, Petersen, Pîslaru, Rafaela, Ries, Riquet, Rodríguez Ramos, Schreinemacher, Séjourné, Semedo, Šimečka, Solís Pérez, Ștefănuță, Strugariu, Tolleret, Toom, Torvalds, Trillet-Lenoir, Tudorache, Uspaskich, Vautmans, Vedrenne, Verhofstadt, Vázquez Lázara, Yon-Courtin, Zacharopoulou

S&D : Agius Saliba, Aguilera, Ameriks, Andrieu, Androulakis, Angel, Ara-Kovács, Arena, Avram, Balt, Barley, Bartolo, Belka, Benea, Benifei, Beňová, Bergkvist, Biedroń, Bischoff, Blinkevičiūtė, Bonafè, Borzan, Brglez, Burkhardt, Calenda, Carvalhais, Cerdas, Chahim, Chinnici, Cimoszewicz, Ciuhodaru, Číž, Cozzolino, Crețu, Cutajar, Danielsson, De Castro, Dobrev, Durá Ferrandis, Ertug, Fajon, Fernández, Ferrandino, Fritzon, Fuglsang, Gálvez Muñoz, García Del Blanco, García Muñoz, García Pérez, Gardiazabal Rubial, Gebhardt, Geier, Glucksmann, González, González Casares, Grapini, Gualmini, Guillaume, Guteland, Hajšel, Heide, Heinäluoma, Homs Ginel, Hristov, Incir, Jerković, Jongerius, Kaili, Kaljurand, Kammerevert, Kohut, Köster, Krehl, Kumpula-Natri, Lalucq, Lange, Larrouturou, Leitão-Marques, Liberadzki, López, López Aguilar, Luena, Maestre Martín De Almagro, Majorino, Maldonado López, Marques Margarida, Marques Pedro, Matić, Mavrides, Mebarek, Mikser, Miller, Molnár, Moreno Sánchez, Moretti, Negrescu, Neuser, Nica, Noichl, Papadakis Demetris, Penkova, Picierno, Picula, Piri, Pisapia, Pizarro, Plumb, Regner, Roberti, Rodríguez-Piñero, Rónai, Ros Sempere, Ruiz Devesa, Sánchez Amor, Sant, Santos, Schaldemose, Schieder, Schuster, Sidl, Silva Pereira, Sippel, Smeriglio, Stanishev, Tang, Tarabella, Tax, Tinagli, Toia, Tudose, Ujhelyi, Ušakovs, Van Brempt, Vind, Vitanov, Vollath, Wölken, Wolters, Yoncheva, Zorrinho

Verts/ALE : Alametsä, Alfonsi, Andresen, Auken, Biteau, Bloss, Breyer, Bricmont, Carême, Cavazzini, Cormand, Cuffe, Dalunde, Delbos-Corfield, Delli, Deparnay-Grunenberg, Eickhout, Franz, Freund, Geese, Giegold, Gregorová, Gruffat, Guerreiro, Hahn Henrike, Häusling, Hautala, Herzberger-Fofana, Holmgren, Jadot, Jakeliūnas, Keller Ska, Kolaja, Kuhnke, Lagodinsky, Langensiepen, Marquardt, Matthieu, Metz, Neumann, Nienaß, Niinistö, O'Sullivan, Paulus, Peksa, Peter-Hansen, Reintke, Riba i Giner, Ripa, Rivasi, Roose, Ropė, Satouri, Semsrott, Solé, Spurek, Strik, Toussaint, Urtasun, Vana, Van Sparrentak, Von Cramon-Taubadel, Waitz, Wiener, Yenbou, Ždanoka

Against: 33

ECR : Eppink, Lundgren, Rooken, Roos, Stegrud, Tošenovský, Vondra, Vrecionová, Weimers

ID : Anderson, Beck, Berg, Blaško, Buchheit, Fest, de Graaff, Hakkarainen, Huhtasaari, Krah, Kuhs, Limmer, Meuthen, Reil, Zimniok

Renew : Al-Sahlani, Christensen, Eroglu, Federley, Gade, Karlsbro, Løkkegaard, Müller, Søgaard-Lidell

Abstention: 9

ECR : Bourgeois, Jurzyca, Kanko

PPE : Lexmann

Renew : Beer, Glück, Hahn Svenja, Körner, Oetjen

Corrections to votes and voting intentions

For : Bütikofer

Against : Zahradil

3.   A9-0188/2020 — Tomáš Zdechovský — Decision

In favour: 618

ECR : Aguilar, Bourgeois, Buxadé Villalba, de la Pisa Carrión, Eppink, Kanko, Lundgren, Melbārde, Rooken, Roos, Stegrud, Tertsch, Tošenovský, Van Overtveldt, Vondra, Vrecionová, Weimers, Zahradil, Zīle

GUE/NGL : Arvanitis, Aubry, Barrena Arza, Björk, Bompard, Botenga, Chaibi, Daly, Demirel, Ernst, Ferreira, Flanagan, Georgiou, Gusmão, Hazekamp, Kizilyürek, Kokkalis, Konečná, Kouloglou, Kountoura, MacManus, Matias, Maurel, Modig, Omarjee, Papadimoulis, Pelletier, Pereira Sandra, Pineda, Rego, Rodríguez Palop, Schirdewan, Scholz, Urbán Crespo, Villanueva Ruiz, Villumsen, Wallace

ID : Adinolfi Matteo, Anderson, Annemans, Baldassarre, Basso, Beck, Berg, Bizzotto, Blaško, Bonfrisco, Borchia, Buchheit, Campomenosi, Casanova, Ceccardi, Ciocca, Conte, Da Re, David, De Man, Donato, Dreosto, Fest, Gancia, de Graaff, Grant, Haider, Hakkarainen, Huhtasaari, Kofod, Krah, Kuhs, Lancini, Limmer, Lizzi, Madison, Mayer, Meuthen, Panza, Regimenti, Reil, Rinaldi, Sardone, Sofo, Tardino, Tovaglieri, Vandendriessche, Vilimsky, Vuolo, Zambelli, Zanni, Zimniok

NI : Adinolfi Isabella, Beghin, Buschmann, Caroppo, Castaldo, Comín i Oliveres, Corrao, D'Amato, Evi, Ferrara, Furore, Gemma, Giarrusso, Gyöngyösi, Konstantinou, Nikolaou-Alavanos, Papadakis Kostas, Pedicini, Pignedoli, Ponsatí Obiols, Puigdemont i Casamajó, Radačovský, Rondinelli, Sinčić, Sonneborn, Uhrík, Zullo

PPE : Adamowicz, Ademov, Alexandrov Yordanov, Amaro, Arias Echeverría, Arimont, Arłukowicz, Asimakopoulou, Băsescu, Bellamy, Benjumea Benjumea, Bentele, Berendsen, Berger, Berlusconi, Bernhuber, Bilčík, Blaga, Bocskor, Bogdan, Bogovič, Buda, Buzek, Carvalho, Casa, Caspary, del Castillo Vera, Christoforou, Clune, Colin-Oesterlé, van Dalen, Danjean, De Meo, Deli, Deutsch, Didier, Doleschal, Dorfmann, Duda, Düpont, Ehler, Estaràs Ferragut, Evren, Falcă, Ferber, Fernandes, Fitzgerald, Fourlas, Frankowski, Franssen, Gahler, Gál, García-Margallo y Marfil, Gieseke, Glavak, González Pons, Győri, Gyürk, Halicki, Hansen, Hava, Herbst, Hetman, Hidvéghi, Hohlmeier, Hölvényi, Hortefeux, Jahr, Járóka, Jarubas, Juknevičienė, Kalinowski, Kalniete, Kanev, Karas, Kefalogiannis, Kelly, Kokalari, Kopacz, Kósa, Kovatchev, Kubilius, Kympouropoulos, Kyrtsos, de Lange, Lega, Lenaers, Lewandowski, Lexmann, Liese, Lins, López Gil, López-Istúriz White, Łukacijewska, Lutgen, McAllister, Maldeikienė, Manders, Mandl, Marinescu, Martusciello, Mato, Maydell, Mažylis, Meimarakis, Melo, Metsola, Milazzo, Millán Mon, Monteiro de Aguiar, Montserrat, Morano, Mortler, Motreanu, Mureșan, Niedermayer, Nistor, Novak, Novakov, Olbrycht, Patriciello, Peeters, Pereira Lídia, Pieper, Pietikäinen, Polčák, Polfjärd, Pollák, Pospíšil, Radev, Radtke, Rangel, Ressler, Sagartz, Salini, Sander, Sarvamaa, Schmiedtbauer, Schneider, Schreijer-Pierik, Schulze, Schwab, Seekatz, Sikorski, Simon, Šojdrová, Sokol, Spyraki, Štefanec, Szájer, Tajani, Terras, Thaler, Tobé, Tomac, Tomc, Tóth, Trócsányi, Vaidere, Verheyen, Vincze, Voss, Vozemberg-Vrionidi, Walsh, Walsmann, Warborn, Weber, Weiss, Wieland, Wiezik, Winkler, Winzig, Wiseler-Lima, Zagorakis, Zarzalejos, Zdechovský, Zoido Álvarez, Zovko, Zver

Renew : Alieva-Veli, Al-Sahlani, Andrews, Ansip, Armand, Auštrevičius, Azmani, Bauzá Díaz, Beer, Bijoux, Bilbao Barandica, Botoș, Boyer, Brunet, Cañas, Canfin, Chabaud, Charanzová, Chastel, Christensen, Cicurel, Cioloș, Cseh, Danti, Decerle, Dlabajová, Donáth, Durand, Eroglu, Farreng, Federley, Flego, Gade, Gamon, Garicano, Ghinea, Glück, Goerens, Gozi, Groothuis, Grošelj, Grudler, Guetta, Hahn Svenja, Hayer, Hlaváček, Hojsík, Huitema, Ijabs, in 't Veld, Joveva, Karleskind, Karlsbro, Katainen, Kelleher, Keller Fabienne, Knotek, Körner, Kovařík, Kyuchyuk, Loiseau, Løkkegaard, Maxová, Melchior, Mihaylova, Müller, Nagtegaal, Nart, Oetjen, Paet, Pagazaurtundúa, Pekkarinen, Petersen, Pîslaru, Rafaela, Ries, Riquet, Rodríguez Ramos, Schreinemacher, Séjourné, Semedo, Šimečka, Solís Pérez, Ștefănuță, Strugariu, Søgaard-Lidell, Tolleret, Toom, Torvalds, Trillet-Lenoir, Tudorache, Uspaskich, Vautmans, Vedrenne, Verhofstadt, Vázquez Lázara, Yon-Courtin, Zacharopoulou

S&D : Agius Saliba, Aguilera, Ameriks, Andrieu, Androulakis, Angel, Ara-Kovács, Arena, Avram, Balt, Barley, Bartolo, Belka, Benea, Benifei, Beňová, Bergkvist, Biedroń, Bischoff, Blinkevičiūtė, Bonafè, Borzan, Brglez, Burkhardt, Calenda, Carvalhais, Cerdas, Chahim, Chinnici, Cimoszewicz, Ciuhodaru, Číž, Cozzolino, Crețu, Cutajar, Danielsson, De Castro, Dobrev, Durá Ferrandis, Ertug, Fajon, Fernández, Ferrandino, Fritzon, Fuglsang, Gálvez Muñoz, García Del Blanco, García Muñoz, García Pérez, Gardiazabal Rubial, Gebhardt, Geier, Glucksmann, González, González Casares, Grapini, Gualmini, Guillaume, Guteland, Hajšel, Heide, Heinäluoma, Homs Ginel, Hristov, Incir, Jerković, Jongerius, Kaili, Kaljurand, Kammerevert, Kohut, Köster, Krehl, Kumpula-Natri, Lalucq, Lange, Larrouturou, Leitão-Marques, Liberadzki, López, López Aguilar, Luena, Maestre Martín De Almagro, Majorino, Maldonado López, Marques Margarida, Marques Pedro, Matić, Mavrides, Mebarek, Mikser, Miller, Molnár, Moreno Sánchez, Moretti, Negrescu, Neuser, Nica, Noichl, Papadakis Demetris, Penkova, Picierno, Picula, Piri, Pisapia, Pizarro, Plumb, Regner, Roberti, Rodríguez-Piñero, Rónai, Ros Sempere, Ruiz Devesa, Sánchez Amor, Sant, Santos, Schaldemose, Schieder, Schuster, Sidl, Silva Pereira, Sippel, Smeriglio, Stanishev, Tang, Tarabella, Tax, Tinagli, Toia, Tudose, Ujhelyi, Ušakovs, Van Brempt, Vind, Vitanov, Vollath, Wölken, Wolters, Yoncheva, Zorrinho

Verts/ALE : Alametsä, Alfonsi, Andresen, Auken, Biteau, Bloss, Breyer, Bricmont, Carême, Cavazzini, Cormand, Cuffe, Dalunde, Delbos-Corfield, Delli, Deparnay-Grunenberg, Eickhout, Franz, Freund, Geese, Giegold, Gregorová, Gruffat, Guerreiro, Hahn Henrike, Häusling, Hautala, Herzberger-Fofana, Holmgren, Jadot, Jakeliūnas, Keller Ska, Kolaja, Kuhnke, Lagodinsky, Langensiepen, Marquardt, Matthieu, Metz, Neumann, Nienaß, Niinistö, O'Sullivan, Paulus, Peksa, Peter-Hansen, Reintke, Riba i Giner, Ripa, Rivasi, Roose, Ropė, Satouri, Semsrott, Solé, Spurek, Strik, Toussaint, Urtasun, Vana, Van Sparrentak, Von Cramon-Taubadel, Waitz, Wiener, Yenbou, Ždanoka

Against: 1

NI : Rookmaker

Abstention: 68

ECR : Berlato, Bielan, Brudziński, Czarnecki, Ďuriš Nicholsonová, Dzhambazki, Fidanza, Fiocchi, Fitto, Fotyga, Fragkos, Geuking, Jaki, Jurgiel, Jurzyca, Karski, Kempa, Kloc, Kopcińska, Krasnodębski, Kruk, Kuźmiuk, Legutko, Mazurek, Możdżanowska, Poręba, Procaccini, Rafalska, Ruissen, Rzońca, Saryusz-Wolski, Slabakov, Stancanelli, Szydło, Tarczyński, Terheș, Tobiszowski, Tomaševski, Tomašić, Waszczykowski, Wiśniewska, Zalewska, Złotowski

ID : Androuët, Bardella, Bay, Beigneux, Bilde, Bruna, Collard, Garraud, Griset, Jalkh, Jamet, Joron, Juvin, Lacapelle, Laporte, Lebreton, Lechanteux, Mariani, Mélin, Olivier, Pirbakas, Rivière

NI : Kolakušić

PPE : Hübner, Thun und Hohenstein

Corrections to votes and voting intentions

For : Bütikofer

4.   A9-0189/2020 — Tomáš Zdechovský — Decision

In favour: 657

ECR : Aguilar, Berlato, Bielan, Bourgeois, Brudziński, Buxadé Villalba, Czarnecki, de la Pisa Carrión, Ďuriš Nicholsonová, Dzhambazki, Eppink, Fidanza, Fiocchi, Fitto, Fotyga, Fragkos, Geuking, Jaki, Jurgiel, Kanko, Karski, Kempa, Kloc, Kopcińska, Krasnodębski, Kruk, Kuźmiuk, Legutko, Lundgren, Mazurek, Melbārde, Możdżanowska, Poręba, Procaccini, Rafalska, Rooken, Roos, Ruissen, Rzońca, Saryusz-Wolski, Slabakov, Stancanelli, Stegrud, Szydło, Tarczyński, Terheș, Tertsch, Tobiszowski, Tomaševski, Tomašić, Tošenovský, Van Overtveldt, Vondra, Vrecionová, Waszczykowski, Weimers, Wiśniewska, Zahradil, Zalewska, Zīle, Złotowski

GUE/NGL : Arvanitis, Aubry, Barrena Arza, Björk, Bompard, Botenga, Chaibi, Daly, Demirel, Ernst, Ferreira, Flanagan, Georgiou, Gusmão, Hazekamp, Kizilyürek, Kokkalis, Konečná, Kouloglou, Kountoura, MacManus, Matias, Maurel, Modig, Omarjee, Papadimoulis, Pelletier, Pereira Sandra, Pineda, Rego, Rodríguez Palop, Schirdewan, Scholz, Urbán Crespo, Villanueva Ruiz, Villumsen, Wallace

ID : Adinolfi Matteo, Anderson, Baldassarre, Basso, Beck, Berg, Bizzotto, Blaško, Bonfrisco, Borchia, Buchheit, Campomenosi, Casanova, Ceccardi, Ciocca, Conte, Da Re, David, Donato, Dreosto, Fest, Gancia, de Graaff, Grant, Haider, Kofod, Krah, Kuhs, Lancini, Limmer, Lizzi, Mayer, Meuthen, Panza, Regimenti, Reil, Rinaldi, Sardone, Sofo, Tardino, Tovaglieri, Vilimsky, Vuolo, Zambelli, Zanni, Zimniok

NI : Adinolfi Isabella, Beghin, Buschmann, Caroppo, Castaldo, Comín i Oliveres, Corrao, D'Amato, Evi, Ferrara, Furore, Gemma, Giarrusso, Gyöngyösi, Kolakušić, Konstantinou, Nikolaou-Alavanos, Papadakis Kostas, Pedicini, Pignedoli, Ponsatí Obiols, Puigdemont i Casamajó, Rondinelli, Rookmaker, Sinčić, Sonneborn, Uhrík, Zullo

PPE : Adamowicz, Ademov, Alexandrov Yordanov, Amaro, Arias Echeverría, Arimont, Arłukowicz, Asimakopoulou, Băsescu, Bellamy, Benjumea Benjumea, Bentele, Berendsen, Berger, Berlusconi, Bernhuber, Bilčík, Blaga, Bocskor, Bogdan, Bogovič, Buda, Buzek, Carvalho, Casa, Caspary, del Castillo Vera, Christoforou, Clune, Colin-Oesterlé, van Dalen, Danjean, De Meo, Deli, Deutsch, Didier, Doleschal, Dorfmann, Duda, Düpont, Ehler, Estaràs Ferragut, Evren, Falcă, Ferber, Fernandes, Fitzgerald, Fourlas, Frankowski, Franssen, Gahler, Gál, García-Margallo y Marfil, Gieseke, Glavak, González Pons, Győri, Gyürk, Halicki, Hansen, Hava, Herbst, Hetman, Hidvéghi, Hohlmeier, Hölvényi, Hortefeux, Hübner, Jahr, Járóka, Jarubas, Juknevičienė, Kalinowski, Kalniete, Kanev, Karas, Kefalogiannis, Kelly, Kokalari, Kopacz, Kósa, Kovatchev, Kubilius, Kympouropoulos, Kyrtsos, de Lange, Lega, Lenaers, Lewandowski, Lexmann, Liese, Lins, López Gil, López-Istúriz White, Łukacijewska, Lutgen, McAllister, Maldeikienė, Manders, Mandl, Marinescu, Martusciello, Mato, Maydell, Mažylis, Meimarakis, Melo, Metsola, Milazzo, Millán Mon, Monteiro de Aguiar, Montserrat, Morano, Mortler, Motreanu, Mureșan, Niedermayer, Nistor, Novak, Novakov, Olbrycht, Patriciello, Peeters, Pereira Lídia, Pieper, Pietikäinen, Polčák, Polfjärd, Pollák, Pospíšil, Radev, Radtke, Rangel, Ressler, Sagartz, Salini, Sander, Sarvamaa, Schmiedtbauer, Schneider, Schreijer-Pierik, Schulze, Schwab, Seekatz, Sikorski, Simon, Šojdrová, Sokol, Spyraki, Štefanec, Szájer, Tajani, Terras, Thaler, Thun und Hohenstein, Tobé, Tomac, Tomc, Tóth, Trócsányi, Vaidere, Verheyen, Vincze, Voss, Vozemberg-Vrionidi, Walsh, Walsmann, Warborn, Weber, Weiss, Wieland, Wiezik, Winkler, Winzig, Wiseler-Lima, Zagorakis, Zarzalejos, Zdechovský, Zoido Álvarez, Zovko, Zver

Renew : Alieva-Veli, Al-Sahlani, Andrews, Ansip, Armand, Auštrevičius, Azmani, Bauzá Díaz, Beer, Bijoux, Bilbao Barandica, Botoș, Boyer, Brunet, Cañas, Canfin, Chabaud, Charanzová, Chastel, Christensen, Cicurel, Cioloș, Cseh, Danti, Decerle, Dlabajová, Donáth, Durand, Eroglu, Farreng, Federley, Flego, Gade, Gamon, Garicano, Ghinea, Glück, Goerens, Gozi, Groothuis, Grošelj, Grudler, Guetta, Hahn Svenja, Hayer, Hlaváček, Hojsík, Huitema, Ijabs, in 't Veld, Joveva, Karleskind, Karlsbro, Katainen, Kelleher, Keller Fabienne, Knotek, Körner, Kovařík, Kyuchyuk, Loiseau, Løkkegaard, Maxová, Melchior, Mihaylova, Müller, Nagtegaal, Nart, Oetjen, Paet, Pagazaurtundúa, Pekkarinen, Petersen, Pîslaru, Rafaela, Ries, Riquet, Rodríguez Ramos, Schreinemacher, Séjourné, Semedo, Šimečka, Solís Pérez, Ștefănuță, Strugariu, Søgaard-Lidell, Tolleret, Toom, Torvalds, Trillet-Lenoir, Tudorache, Uspaskich, Vautmans, Vedrenne, Verhofstadt, Vázquez Lázara, Yon-Courtin, Zacharopoulou

S&D : Agius Saliba, Aguilera, Ameriks, Andrieu, Androulakis, Angel, Ara-Kovács, Arena, Avram, Balt, Barley, Bartolo, Belka, Benea, Benifei, Beňová, Bergkvist, Biedroń, Bischoff, Blinkevičiūtė, Bonafè, Borzan, Brglez, Burkhardt, Calenda, Carvalhais, Cerdas, Chahim, Chinnici, Cimoszewicz, Ciuhodaru, Číž, Cozzolino, Crețu, Cutajar, Danielsson, De Castro, Dobrev, Durá Ferrandis, Ertug, Fajon, Fernández, Ferrandino, Fritzon, Fuglsang, Gálvez Muñoz, García Del Blanco, García Muñoz, García Pérez, Gardiazabal Rubial, Gebhardt, Geier, Glucksmann, González, González Casares, Grapini, Gualmini, Guillaume, Guteland, Hajšel, Heide, Heinäluoma, Homs Ginel, Hristov, Incir, Jerković, Jongerius, Kaili, Kaljurand, Kammerevert, Kohut, Köster, Krehl, Kumpula-Natri, Lalucq, Lange, Larrouturou, Leitão-Marques, Liberadzki, López, López Aguilar, Luena, Maestre Martín De Almagro, Majorino, Maldonado López, Marques Margarida, Marques Pedro, Matić, Mavrides, Mebarek, Mikser, Miller, Molnár, Moreno Sánchez, Moretti, Negrescu, Neuser, Nica, Noichl, Papadakis Demetris, Penkova, Picierno, Picula, Piri, Pisapia, Pizarro, Plumb, Regner, Roberti, Rodríguez-Piñero, Rónai, Ros Sempere, Ruiz Devesa, Sánchez Amor, Sant, Santos, Schaldemose, Schieder, Schuster, Sidl, Silva Pereira, Sippel, Smeriglio, Stanishev, Tang, Tarabella, Tax, Tinagli, Toia, Tudose, Ujhelyi, Ušakovs, Van Brempt, Vind, Vitanov, Vollath, Wölken, Wolters, Yoncheva, Zorrinho

Verts/ALE : Alametsä, Alfonsi, Andresen, Auken, Biteau, Bloss, Breyer, Bricmont, Carême, Cavazzini, Cormand, Cuffe, Dalunde, Delbos-Corfield, Delli, Deparnay-Grunenberg, Eickhout, Franz, Freund, Geese, Giegold, Gregorová, Gruffat, Guerreiro, Hahn Henrike, Häusling, Hautala, Herzberger-Fofana, Holmgren, Jadot, Jakeliūnas, Keller Ska, Kolaja, Kuhnke, Lagodinsky, Langensiepen, Marquardt, Matthieu, Metz, Neumann, Nienaß, Niinistö, O'Sullivan, Paulus, Peksa, Peter-Hansen, Reintke, Riba i Giner, Ripa, Rivasi, Roose, Ropė, Satouri, Semsrott, Solé, Spurek, Strik, Toussaint, Urtasun, Vana, Van Sparrentak, Von Cramon-Taubadel, Waitz, Wiener, Yenbou, Ždanoka

Against: 26

ID : Androuët, Annemans, Bardella, Bay, Beigneux, Bilde, Bruna, Collard, De Man, Garraud, Griset, Jalkh, Jamet, Joron, Juvin, Lacapelle, Laporte, Lebreton, Lechanteux, Madison, Mariani, Mélin, Olivier, Pirbakas, Rivière, Vandendriessche

Abstention: 4

ECR : Jurzyca

ID : Hakkarainen, Huhtasaari

NI : Radačovský

Corrections to votes and voting intentions

For : Bütikofer


Top