EUR-Lex Access to European Union law

Back to EUR-Lex homepage

This document is an excerpt from the EUR-Lex website

Document C2021/468/04

Minutes of the sitting of 8 October 2020

OJ C 468, 19.11.2021, p. 646–825 (BG, ES, CS, DA, DE, ET, EL, EN, FR, HR, IT, LV, LT, HU, MT, NL, PL, PT, RO, SK, SL, FI, SV)

19.11.2021   

EN

Official Journal of the European Union

C 468/646


8 October 2020
MINUTES OF THE SITTING OF 8 OCTOBER 2020

(2021/C 468/04)

Contents

1.

Opening of the sitting 653

2.

Announcement of voting results 653

3.

Resumption of the sitting 655

4.

Fight against money laundering, following the FinCEN files (debate) 655

5.

First voting session 656

6.

Fight against money laundering, following the FinCEN files (continuation of debate) 657

7.

The impact of Covid-19 outbreak on long-term care facilities (debate) 657

8.

Debate on cases of breaches of human rights, democracy and the rule of law (debate) 658

8.1.

Eritrea, the case of Dawit Isaak 658

8.2.

The ‘Foreign Agents’ Law in Nicaragua 658

8.3.

The situation of Ethiopian migrants in detention centres in Saudi Arabia 659

9.

Resumption of the sitting 659

10.

Announcement of voting results 659

11.

Resumption of the sitting 660

12.

Second voting session 660

13.

Resumption of the sitting 661

14.

Announcement of voting results 661

15.

Explanations of vote 664

16.

Corrections to votes and voting intentions 664

17.

Modified referrals to committees (Rule 56) 664

18.

Associated committees (Rule 57) 664

19.

Decision to draw up own-initiative reports 664

20.

Documents received 665

21.

Approval of the minutes of the part-session and forwarding of texts adopted 665

22.

Dates of forthcoming sittings 665

23.

Closure of the sitting 665

24.

Adjournment of the session 666
ATTENDANCE REGISTER 667

ANNEX I

RESULT OF VOTES (Sittings of 5 to 8 October 2020) 669

1.

Markets in financial instruments ***II 669

2.

European Crowdfunding Service Providers (ECSP) for business ***II 670

3.

Amending Regulation (EU) No 514/2014 of the European Parliament and the Council, as regards the decommitment procedure ***I 670

4.

Guadeloupe, French Guiana, Martinique and Réunion: Indirect taxes on ‘traditional’ rum * 670

5.

AIEM tax applicable in the Canary Islands * 670

6.

Docks dues extension in the French outermost regions * 670

7.

Draft amending budget No 7/2020: Update of revenue (own resources) 671

8.

Approval of the allocation of new responsibilities of Executive Vice-President of the Commission Valdis Dombrovskis 671

9.

Approval of the appointment of Mairead McGuinness as member of the European Commission 671

10.

The Establishment of an EU Mechanism on Democracy, the Rule of Law and Fundamental Rights 671

11.

Implementation of the common commercial policy — annual report 2018 674

12.

European Climate Law ***I 676

13.

Equivalence of field inspections carried out in Ukraine on cereal seed-producing crops and on the equivalence of cereal seed produced in Ukraine ***I 692

14.

Objection pursuant to Rule 112(2) and (3) and (4)(c): Specifications for titanium dioxide (E 171) 692

15.

Objection pursuant to Rule 112(2) and (3) and (4)(c): Maximum levels of acrylamide in certain foodstuffs for infants and young children 693

16.

European forest strategy — The way forward 693

17.

Eritrea, the case of Dawitt Isaak 693

18.

The ‘Foreign Agents’ Law in Nicaragua 694

19.

The situation of Ethiopian migrants in detention centres in Saudi Arabia 695

20.

Application of railway safety and interoperability rules within the Channel tunnel ***I 696

21.

Decision empowering France to conclude an international agreement concerning the Channel tunnel ***I 696

22.

Organic production: Date of application and certain other dates ***I 697

23.

The Rule of Law and fundamental rights in Bulgaria 697

24.

Digital Finance: Emerging risks in crypto-assets — regulatory and supervisory challenges in the area of financial services, institutions and markets 699

25.

Further development of the Capital Markets Union (CMU): Improving access to capital market finance, in particular by SMEs, and further enabling retail investor participation 700

26.

Reinforcing the Youth Guarantee 700

ANNEX II

RESULT OF ROLL-CALL VOTES 703

1.

RC-B9-0312/2020 — Am 2 703

2.

RC-B9-0312/2020 — Am 3 704

3.

RC-B9-0312/2020 — § 13/1 706

4.

RC-B9-0312/2020 — § 13/2 707

5.

RC-B9-0312/2020 — Am 4 709

6.

RC-B9-0312/2020 — Am 1 711

7.

RC-B9-0317/2020 — Am 5 712

8.

RC-B9-0317/2020 — Am 6 714

9.

RC-B9-0317/2020 — Am 2 715

10.

RC-B9-0317/2020 — Am 3 717

11.

RC-B9-0317/2020 — Am 4 719

12.

B9-0324/2020 — Motion for a resolution 720

13.

RC-B9-0325/2020 — § 1 722

14.

RC-B9-0325/2020 — § 2 723

15.

RC-B9-0325/2020 — § 3 725

16.

RC-B9-0325/2020 — § 4 727

17.

RC-B9-0325/2020 — § 5 728

18.

RC-B9-0325/2020 — § 6 730

19.

RC-B9-0325/2020 — § 7 731

20.

RC-B9-0325/2020 — § 8 733

21.

RC-B9-0325/2020 — § 9 734

22.

RC-B9-0325/2020 — § 10 736

23.

RC-B9-0325/2020 — § 11 737

24.

RC-B9-0325/2020 — Am 2 739

25.

RC-B9-0325/2020 — Am 3 740

26.

RC-B9-0325/2020 — § 12 742

27.

RC-B9-0325/2020 — § 17 743

28.

RC-B9-0325/2020 — § 18 745

29.

RC-B9-0325/2020 — § 20 746

30.

RC-B9-0325/2020 — § 23 748

31.

RC-B9-0325/2020 — § 24 749

32.

RC-B9-0325/2020 — Recital A 751

33.

RC-B9-0325/2020 — Recital B 752

34.

RC-B9-0325/2020 — Recital C 754

35.

RC-B9-0325/2020 — Recital D 755

36.

RC-B9-0325/2020 — Recital E 757

37.

RC-B9-0325/2020 — Recital F 758

38.

RC-B9-0325/2020 — Recital G 760

39.

RC-B9-0325/2020 — Recital H 761

40.

RC-B9-0325/2020 — Recital K 763

41.

RC-B9-0325/2020 — Recital L 764

42.

B9-0310/2020 — § 1/1 766

43.

B9-0310/2020 — § 1/2 768

44.

B9-0310/2020 — § 1/3 769

45.

B9-0310/2020 — Am 1 771

46.

B9-0310/2020 — Am 2 773

47.

B9-0310/2020 — Am 3 774

48.

B9-0310/2020 — § 4/1 776

49.

B9-0310/2020 — § 4/2 778

50.

B9-0310/2020 — § 5/1 779

51.

B9-0310/2020 — § 5/2 781

52.

B9-0310/2020 — § 5/3 782

53.

B9-0310/2020 — § 5/4 784

54.

B9-0310/2020 — § 6/1 786

55.

B9-0310/2020 — § 6/2 787

56.

B9-0310/2020 — Am 5 789

57.

B9-0310/2020 — § 9/1 791

58.

B9-0310/2020 — § 9/2 792

59.

B9-0310/2020 — § 11/1 794

60.

B9-0310/2020 — § 11/2 796

61.

B9-0310/2020 — Am 6 797

62.

B9-0310/2020 — § 18 799

63.

B9-0310/2020 — § 23/1 801

64.

B9-0310/2020 — § 23/2 802

65.

B9-0310/2020 — Recital P/1 804

66.

B9-0310/2020 — Recital P/2 806

67.

B9-0310/2020 — Am 7 807

68.

RC-B9-0312/2020 — Resolution 809

69.

RC-B9-0317/2020 — Resolution 810

70.

RC-B9-0325/2020 — Resolution 812

71.

C9-0212/2020 — Commission proposal 814

72.

C9-0211/2020 — Commission proposal 815

73.

C9-0286/2020 — Commission proposal 817

74.

B9-0309/2020 — Resolution 818

75.

A9-0161/2020 — Ondřej Kovařík — Resolution 820

76.

A9-0155/2020 — Isabel Benjumea Benjumea — Resolution 822

77.

B9-0310/2020 — Resolution 823

Minutes of the sitting of 8 October 2020

IN THE CHAIR: Nicola BEER

Vice-President

1.   Opening of the sitting

The sitting opened at 8.30.

2.   Announcement of voting results

The President read out the results of the final votes on:

 

European Climate Law ***I Report on the proposal for a regulation of the European Parliament and of the Council establishing the framework for achieving climate neutrality and amending Regulation (EU) 2018/1999 (European Climate Law) [COM(2020)0080 — C9-0077/2020 — 2020/0036(COD)] — Committee on the Environment, Public Health and Food Safety. Rapporteur: Jytte Guteland (A9-0162/2020)

(Simple majority needed)

COMMISSION PROPOSAL

Adopted as amended (P9_TA(2020)0253) (Voting record: ‘Results of Votes’ of 5, 6, 7 and 8 October 2020, Item 12)

REQUEST FOR REFERRAL BACK TO COMMITTEE

Approved by RCV (523 in favour, 151 against, 21 abstentions)

Equivalence of field inspections carried out on cereal seed-producing crops and equivalence of cereal seed produced in Ukraine ***I Report on the proposal for a decision of the European Parliament and of the Council amending Council Decision 2003/17/EC as regards the equivalence of field inspections carried out in Ukraine on cereal seed-producing crops and on the equivalence of cereal seed produced in Ukraine [COM(2020)0137 — C9-0100/2020 — 2020/0053(COD)] — Committee on Agriculture and Rural Development. Rapporteur: Veronika Vrecionová (A9-0164/2020)

(Simple majority needed)

COMMISSION PROPOSAL

Adopted (P9_TA(2020)0254) (Voting record: ‘Results of Votes’ of 5, 6, 7 and 8 October 2020, Item 13)

Parliament's first reading thus closed.

Objection pursuant to Rule 112(2) and (3) and (4)(c): Specifications for titanium dioxide (E 171) Motion for a resolution B9-0308/2020

(Majority of Parliament's component Members required)

MOTION FOR A RESOLUTION

Adopted (P9_TA(2020)0255) (Voting record: ‘Results of Votes’ of 5, 6, 7 and 8 October 2020, Item 14)

Objection pursuant to Rule 112(2) and (3) and (4)(c): Maximum levels of acrylamide in certain foodstuffs for infants and young children Motion for a resolution B9-0311/2020

(Majority of Parliament's component Members required)

MOTION FOR A RESOLUTION

Adopted (P9_TA(2020)0256) (Voting record: ‘Results of Votes’ of 5, 6, 7 and 8 October 2020, Item 15)

The European Forest Strategy — The Way Forward Report on the European Forest Strategy — The Way Forward [2019/2157(INI)] — Committee on Agriculture and Rural Development. Rapporteur: Petri Sarvamaa (A9-0154/2020)

(Simple majority needed)

MOTION FOR A RESOLUTION

Adopted (P9_TA(2020)0257) (Voting record: ‘Results of Votes’ of 5, 6, 7 and 8 October 2020, Item 16).

The President read out the results of the vote on the amendments to:

 

Application of railway safety and interoperability rules within the Channel tunnel ***I [COM(2020)0623 — C9-0212/2020 — 2020/0161(COD)] — TRAN Committee

(Simple majority needed)

AMENDMENTS

See Texts Adopted (P9_TA(2020)0261) (Voting record: ‘Results of Votes’ of 5, 6, 7 and 8 October 2020, Item 20)

Decision empowering France to conclude an international agreement concerning the Channel tunnel ***I [COM(2020)0622 — C9-0211/2020 — 2020/0160(COD)] — TRAN Committee

(Simple majority needed)

AMENDMENTS

See Texts Adopted (P9_TA(2020)0262) (Voting record: ‘Results of Votes’ of 5, 6, 7 and 8 October 2020, Item 21)

The Rule of Law and fundamental rights in Bulgaria Motion for a resolution B9-0309/2020

(Simple majority needed)

AMENDMENTS

See Texts Adopted (P9_TA(2020)0264) (Voting record: ‘Results of Votes’ of 5, 6, 7 and 8 October 2020, Item 23)

Digital Finance: Emerging risks in crypto-assets — regulatory and supervisory challenges in the area of financial services, institutions and markets Report with recommendations to the Commission on Digital Finance: Emerging risks in crypto-assets — regulatory and supervisory challenges in the area of financial services, institutions and markets [2020/2034(INL)] — Committee on Economic and Monetary Affairs. Rapporteur: Ondřej Kovařík (A9-0161/2020)

(Simple majority needed)

AMENDMENTS

See Texts Adopted (P9_TA(2020)0265) (Voting record: ‘Results of Votes’ of 5, 6, 7 and 8 October 2020, Item 24)

Further development of the Capital Markets Union (CMU): Improving access to capital market finance, in particular by SMEs, and further enabling retail investor participation Report on further development of the Capital Markets Union (CMU): Improving access to capital market finance, in particular by SMEs, and further enabling retail investor participation [2020/2036(INI)] — Committee on Economic and Monetary Affairs. Rapporteur: Isabel Benjumea Benjumea (A9-0155/2020)

(Simple majority needed)

AMENDMENTS

See Texts Adopted (P9_TA(2020)0266) (Voting record: ‘Results of Votes’ of 5, 6, 7 and 8 October 2020, Item 25).

Dubravka Šuica (Vice-President of the Commission) gave three statements on the voting results.

(The sitting was suspended at 8.39.)

3.   Resumption of the sitting

The sitting resumed at 8.45.

4.   Fight against money laundering, following the FinCEN files (debate)

Commission statement: Fight against money laundering, following the FinCEN files (2020/2812(RSP))

Dubravka Šuica (Vice-President of the Commission) made the statement.

The following spoke: Markus Ferber, on behalf of the PPE Group, Eero Heinäluoma, on behalf of the S&D Group, Ramona Strugariu, on behalf of the Renew Group, Joachim Kuhs, on behalf of the ID Group, Sven Giegold, on behalf of the Verts/ALE Group, Jorge Buxadé Villalba, on behalf of the ECR Group, Manon Aubry, on behalf of the GUE/NGL Group, Laura Ferrara, non-attached Member, Othmar Karas, Paul Tang, Gilles Boyer, Jaak Madison, Saskia Bricmont, Beata Kempa, José Gusmão, Ivan Vilibor Sinčić, David Casa, Jonás Fernández, Ondřej Kovařík, Peter Kofod, Claude Gruffat, Nikolaj Villumsen and Pedro Marques.

(Continuation of debate: Minutes of 8.10.2020, Item 6)

5.   First voting session

Parliament voted on the amendments to:

Eritrea, the case of Dawit Isaak Joint motion for a resolution tabled under Rules 144(5) and 132(4) of the Rules of Procedure, replacing motions for resolutions B9-0312/2020, B9-0314/2020, B9-0315/2020, B9-0322/2020, B9-0331/2020 and B9-0332/2020, by Michael Gahler, David Lega, Isabel Wiseler-Lima, Željana Zovko, Lefteris Christoforou, Loucas Fourlas, Loránt Vincze, Tomáš Zdechovský, David McAllister, Leopoldo López Gil, Inese Vaidere, Vangelis Meimarakis, Krzysztof Hetman, Romana Tomc, Magdalena Adamowicz, Ivan Štefanec, Peter Pollák, Maria Walsh, György Hölvényi, Vladimír Bilčík, Paulo Rangel, Benoît Lutgen, Sandra Kalniete, Francisco José Millán Mon, Gabriel Mato, Eva Maydell, Janina Ochojska, Luděk Niedermayer, Jiří Pospíšil, Stanislav Polčák, Stelios Kympouropoulos, Antonio López-Istúriz White and Ioan-Rareș Bogdan, on behalf of the PPE Group, Kati Piri and Evin Incir, on behalf of the S&D Group, Karin Karlsbro, Abir Al-Sahlani, Petras Auštrevičius, Malik Azmani, Izaskun Bilbao Barandica, Dita Charanzová, Olivier Chastel, Katalin Cseh, Klemen Grošelj, Moritz Körner, Ilhan Kyuchyuk, Javier Nart, Jan-Christoph Oetjen, Urmas Paet, Frédérique Ries, María Soraya Rodríguez Ramos, Nicolae Ștefănuță, Ramona Strugariu and Hilde Vautmans, on behalf of the Renew Group, Michèle Rivasi and Hannah Neumann, on behalf of the Verts/ALE Group, Anna Fotyga, Karol Karski, Assita Kanko, Raffaele Fitto, Ryszard Czarnecki, Elżbieta Rafalska, Adam Bielan and Jadwiga Wiśniewska, on behalf of the ECR Group, Malin Björk, on behalf of the GUE/NGL Group, and Fabio Massimo Castaldo, on Eritrea, notably the case of Dawit Isaak (2020/2813(RSP)) (RC-B9-0312/2020);

The ‘Foreign Agents’ Law in Nicaragua Joint motion for a resolution tabled under Rules 144(5) and 132(4) of the Rules of Procedure, replacing motions for resolutions B9-0317/2020, B9-0318/2020, B9-0319/2020, B9-0320/2020 and B9-0321/2020 by Michael Gahler, Leopoldo López Gil, Isabel Wiseler-Lima, Željana Zovko, Lefteris Christoforou, Loucas Fourlas, Loránt Vincze, Tomáš Zdechovský, David McAllister, David Lega, Inese Vaidere, Vangelis Meimarakis, Krzysztof Hetman, Romana Tomc, Magdalena Adamowicz, Ivan Štefanec, Peter Pollák, Maria Walsh, Vladimír Bilčík, Isabel Benjumea Benjumea, Sandra Kalniete, Gabriel Mato, Eva Maydell, Janina Ochojska, Jens Gieseke, Luděk Niedermayer, Jiří Pospíšil, Stanislav Polčák and Stelios Kympouropoulos, on behalf of the PPE Group, Kati Piri and Alicia Homs Ginel, on behalf of the S&D Group, José Ramón Bauzá Díaz, Petras Auštrevičius, Malik Azmani, Izaskun Bilbao Barandica, Dita Charanzová, Olivier Chastel, Katalin Cseh, Klemen Grošelj, Karin Karlsbro, Moritz Körner, Ilhan Kyuchyuk, Urmas Paet, Frédérique Ries, María Soraya Rodríguez Ramos, Nicolae Ștefănuță, Ramona Strugariu and Hilde Vautmans, on behalf of the Renew Group, Tilly Metz, on behalf of the Verts/ALE Group, Anna Fotyga, Karol Karski, Assita Kanko, Raffaele Fitto, Ryszard Czarnecki, Elżbieta Rafalska, Adam Bielan, Jadwiga Wiśniewska and Hermann Tertsch, on behalf of the ECR Group, and Fabio Massimo Castaldo, on the ‘Foreign Agents’ Law in Nicaragua (2020/2814(RSP)) (RC-B9-0317/2020).

Parliament voted on:

The situation of Ethiopian migrants in detention centres in Saudi Arabia Motion for a resolution B9-0324/2020 du groupe GUE/NGL

Parliament voted on the amendments to:

The situation of Ethiopian migrants in detention centres in Saudi Arabia Joint motion for a resolution tabled under Rules 144(5) and 132(4) of the Rules of Procedure, replacing motions for resolutions B9-0325/2020, B9-0326/2020 and B9-0327/2020, by Kati Piri and Isabel Santos, on behalf of the S&D Group, Urmas Paet, Petras Auštrevičius, Izaskun Bilbao Barandica, Olivier Chastel, Katalin Cseh, Klemen Grošelj, Irena Joveva, Karin Karlsbro, Moritz Körner, Ilhan Kyuchyuk, Javier Nart, Jan-Christoph Oetjen, María Soraya Rodríguez Ramos, Nicolae Ștefănuță, Ramona Strugariu and Hilde Vautmans, on behalf of the Renew Group, Ernest Urtasun and Hannah Neumann, on behalf of the Verts/ALE Group, and Fabio Massimo Castaldo on the situation of Ethiopian migrants in detention centres in Saudi Arabia (2020/2815(RSP)) (RC-B9-0325/2020).

Reinforcing the Youth Guarantee Motion for a resolution B9-0310/2020

The ballot would be open until 10.45.

The vote was taken.

The voting results would be announced at 12.30.

6.   Fight against money laundering, following the FinCEN files (continuation of debate)

Commission statement: Fight against money laundering, following the FinCEN files (2020/2812(RSP))

(Start of debate: Minutes of 8.10.2020, Item 4)

The following spoke: Billy Kelleher, Maximilian Krah, Kira Marie Peter-Hansen, Emmanuel Maurel, Evelyn Regner, Luis Garicano, Ernest Urtasun, Franco Roberti and Henrike Hahn.

The following spoke: Dubravka Šuica (Vice-President of the Commission).

The following spoke: Sven Giegold.

The debate closed.

7.   The impact of Covid-19 outbreak on long-term care facilities (debate)

Commission statement: The impact of Covid-19 outbreak on long-term care facilities (2020/2794(RSP))

Dubravka Šuica (Vice-President of the Commission) made the statement.

The following spoke: Cindy Franssen, on behalf of the PPE Group.

IN THE CHAIR: Marcel KOLAJA

Vice-President

The following spoke: Pierfrancesco Majorino, on behalf of the S&D Group, Dragoș Pîslaru, on behalf of the Renew Group, Guido Reil, on behalf of the ID Group, Tilly Metz, on behalf of the Verts/ALE Group, Elżbieta Rafalska, on behalf of the ECR Group, Kateřina Konečná, on behalf of the GUE/NGL Group, Antoni Comín i Oliveres, non-attached Member, Ádám Kósa, Milan Brglez, Véronique Trillet-Lenoir, Hélène Laporte, Sylwia Spurek, Lucia Ďuriš Nicholsonová, Anne-Sophie Pelletier, Kostas Papadakis, Elżbieta Katarzyna Łukacijewska, Agnes Jongerius, Jordi Cañas, Isabella Tovaglieri, Helmut Geuking, Eugenia Rodríguez Palop, Mislav Kolakušić, David Casa, Heléne Fritzon, Barry Andrews, Jean-Lin Lacapelle, Margarita de la Pisa Carrión, Chris MacManus, Pernille Weiss, Marc Angel, Eugen Jurzyca, Krzysztof Hetman, Sara Cerdas, Patryk Jaki, Miriam Lexmann, Ryszard Czarnecki, José Manuel Fernandes, Sunčana Glavak, Benoît Lutgen, Tomislav Sokol, Salvatore De Meo and Antonius Manders.

The following spoke: Dubravka Šuica.

The debate closed.

8.   Debate on cases of breaches of human rights, democracy and the rule of law (debate)

(For the titles and authors of the motions for resolutions, see Minutes of 7.10.2020, Item 20.)

8.1.   Eritrea, the case of Dawit Isaak

Motions for resolutions B9-0312/2020, B9-0313/2020, B9-0314/2020, B9-0315/2020, B9-0322/2020, B9-0031/2020 and B9-0332/2020 (2020/2813(RSP))

The following spoke: Marisa Matias on the organisation of the debate (the President gave explanations).

Marisa Matias, Lars Patrick Berg, Evin Incir, Ryszard Czarnecki, Arba Kokalari and Karin Karlsbro introduced the motions for resolutions B9-0312/2020, B9-0313/2020, B9-0315/2020, B9-0322/2020, B9-0031/2020 and B9-0332/2020.

The following spoke: Krzysztof Hetman, on behalf of the PPE Group, and Maria Arena, on behalf of the S&D Group.

IN THE CHAIR: Klára DOBREV

Vice-President

The following spoke: Abir Al-Sahlani, on behalf of the Renew Group, Alice Kuhnke, on behalf of the Verts/ALE Group, Patryk Jaki, on behalf of the ECR Group, and Jytte Guteland.

Michèle Rivasi introduced the motion for a resolution B9-0314/2020.

The following spoke: Dubravka Šuica (Vice-President of the Commission).

The debate closed.

Vote: minutes of 8.10.2020, item 10 (amendments); minutes of 8.10.2020, item 14 (final vote).

8.2.   The ‘Foreign Agents’ Law in Nicaragua

Motions for resolutions B9-0317/2020, B9-0318/2020, B9-0319/2020, B9-0320/2020 and B9-0321/2020 (2020/2814(RSP))

Tilly Metz, Alicia Homs Ginel, José Ramón Bauzá Díaz, Leopoldo López Gil and Hermann Tertsch introduced the motions for resolutions.

The following spoke: Isabel Benjumea Benjumea, on behalf of the PPE Group, Maria-Manuel Leitão-Marques, on behalf of the S&D Group, Izaskun Bilbao Barandica, on behalf of the Renew Group, Dominique Bilde, on behalf of the ID Group, Ryszard Czarnecki, on behalf of the ECR Group, and Javi López.

The following spoke: Dubravka Šuica (Vice-President of the Commission).

The debate closed.

Vote: minutes of 8.10.2020, item 10 (amendments); minutes of 8.10.2020, item 14 (final vote).

8.3.   The situation of Ethiopian migrants in detention centres in Saudi Arabia

Motions for resolutions B9-0324/2020, B9-0325/2020, B9-0326/2020, B9-0327/2020, B9-0329/2020 and B9-0330/2020 (2020/2815(RSP))

Miguel Urbán Crespo, Ernest Urtasun, Isabel Santos, Urmas Paet and Isabel Wiseler-Lima introduced the motions for resolutions B9-0324/2020, B9-0325/2020, B9-0326/2020, B9-0327/2020 and B9-0330/2020.

The following spoke: Seán Kelly, on behalf of the PPE Group, Maria Arena, on behalf of the S&D Group, Samira Rafaela, on behalf of the Renew Group, Dominique Bilde, on behalf of the ID Group, and Marc Tarabella.

The following spoke: Dubravka Šuica (Vice-President of the Commission).

The debate closed.

Vote: minutes of 8.10.2020, item 10 (amendments); minutes of 8.10.2020, item 14 (final vote).

(The sitting was suspended at 12.29.)

9.   Resumption of the sitting

The sitting resumed at 12.30.

10.   Announcement of voting results

The President read out the results of the vote on the amendments to:

 

Eritrea, the case of Dawit Isaak Joint motion for a resolution RC-B9-0312/2020

(Simple majority needed)

AMENDMENTS

See Texts Adopted (P9_TA(2020)0258) (Voting record: ‘Results of Votes’ of 5, 6, 7 and 8 October 2020, Item 17)

The ‘Foreign Agents’ Law in Nicaragua Joint motion for a resolution RC-B9-0317/2020

(Simple majority needed)

AMENDMENTS

See Texts Adopted (P9_TA(2020)0259) (Voting record: ‘Results of Votes’ of 5, 6, 7 and 8 October 2020, Item 18)

The President read out the results of the vote on:

 

The situation of Ethiopian migrants in detention centres in Saudi Arabia Motion for a resolution B9-0324/2020

(Simple majority needed)

MOTION FOR A RESOLUTION

Rejected (Voting record: ‘Results of Votes’ of 5, 6, 7 and 8 October 2020, Item 19)

The President read out the results of the vote on the amendments to:

 

(Simple majority needed)

AMENDMENTS

See Texts Adopted (P9_TA(2020)0260) (Voting record: ‘Results of Votes’ of 5, 6, 7 and 8 October 2020, Item 19)

Reinforcing the Youth Guarantee Motion for a resolution B9-0310/2020

(Simple majority needed)

AMENDMENTS

See Texts Adopted (P9_TA(2020)0267) (Voting record: ‘Results of Votes’ of 5, 6, 7 and 8 October 2020, Item 26)

(The sitting was suspended at 12.35.)

11.   Resumption of the sitting

The sitting resumed at 13.00.

12.   Second voting session

Parliament took the final vote on:

Eritrea, the case of Dawit Isaak Joint motion for a resolution RC-B9-0312/2020;

The ‘Foreign Agents’ Law in Nicaragua Joint motion for a resolution RC-B9-0317/2020;

The situation of Ethiopian migrants in detention centres in Saudi Arabia Joint motion for a resolution RC-B9-0325/2020;

Application of railway safety and interoperability rules within the Channel tunnel ***I [COM(2020)0623 — C9-0212/2020 — 2020/0161(COD)] — TRAN Committee;

Decision empowering France to conclude an international agreement concerning the Channel tunnel ***I [COM(2020)0622 — C9-0211/2020 — 2020/0160(COD)] — TRAN Committee;

Organic production: Date of application and certain other dates ***I [COM(2020)0483 — C9-0286/2020 — 2020/0231(COD)] — AGRI Committee;

The Rule of Law and fundamental rights in Bulgaria Motion for a resolution B9-0309/2020;

Digital Finance: Emerging risks in crypto-assets — regulatory and supervisory challenges in the area of financial services, institutions and markets Report with recommendations to the Commission on Digital Finance: Emerging risks in crypto-assets — regulatory and supervisory challenges in the area of financial services, institutions and markets [2020/2034(INL)] — Committee on Economic and Monetary Affairs. Rapporteur: Ondřej Kovařík (A9-0161/2020);

Further development of the Capital Markets Union (CMU): Improving access to capital market finance, in particular by SMEs, and further enabling retail investor participation Report on further development of the Capital Markets Union (CMU): Improving access to capital market finance, in particular by SMEs, and further enabling retail investor participation [2020/2036(INI)] — Committee on Economic and Monetary Affairs. Rapporteur: Isabel Benjumea Benjumea (A9-0155/2020);

Reinforcing the Youth Guarantee Motion for a resolution B9-0310/2020.

The ballot would be open until 14.15.

The vote was taken.

The voting results would be announced at 16.30.

(The sitting was suspended at 13.01.)

IN THE CHAIR: Rainer WIELAND

Vice-President

13.   Resumption of the sitting

The sitting resumed at 16.33.

14.   Announcement of voting results

The President read out the results of the final votes on:

 

Eritrea, the case of Dawit Isaak Joint motion for a resolution RC-B9-0312/2020

(Simple majority needed)

JOINT MOTION FOR A RESOLUTION

Adopted (P9_TA(2020)0258) (Voting record: ‘Results of Votes’ of 5, 6, 7 and 8 October 2020, Item 17)

(Motion for a resolution B9-0313/2020 fell.)

The ‘Foreign Agents’ Law in Nicaragua Joint motion for a resolution RC-B9-0317/2020

(Simple majority needed)

JOINT MOTION FOR A RESOLUTION

Adopted (P9_TA(2020)0259) (Voting record: ‘Results of Votes’ of 5, 6, 7 and 8 October 2020, Item 18)

The situation of Ethiopian migrants in detention centres in Saudi Arabia Joint motion for a resolution RC-B9-0325/2020

(Simple majority needed)

JOINT MOTION FOR A RESOLUTION

Adopted (P9_TA(2020)0260) (Voting record: ‘Results of Votes’ of 5, 6, 7 and 8 October 2020, Item 19)

(Motions for resolutions B9-0324/2020, B9-03292020 and B9-0330/2020 fell.)

Application of railway safety and interoperability rules within the Channel tunnel ***I [COM(2020)0623 — C9-0212/2020 — 2020/0161(COD)] — TRAN Committee

(Simple majority needed)

COMMISSION PROPOSAL

Adopted as amended (P9_TA(2020)0261) (Voting record: ‘Results of Votes’ of 5, 6, 7 and 8 October 2020, Item 20)

Parliament's first reading thus closed.

Decision empowering France to conclude an international agreement concerning the Channel tunnel ***I [COM(2020)0622 — C9-0211/2020 — 2020/0160(COD)] — TRAN Committee

(Simple majority needed)

COMMISSION PROPOSAL

Adopted as amended (P9_TA(2020)0262) (Voting record: ‘Results of Votes’ of 5, 6, 7 and 8 October 2020, Item 21)

Parliament's first reading thus closed.

Organic production: Date of application and certain other dates ***I [COM(2020)0483 — C9-0286/2020 — 2020/0231(COD)] — AGRI Committee

(Simple majority needed)

COMMISSION PROPOSAL

Adopted (P9_TA(2020)0263) (Voting record: ‘Results of Votes’ of 5, 6, 7 and 8 October 2020, Item 22)

Parliament's first reading thus closed.

The Rule of Law and fundamental rights in Bulgaria Motion for a resolution B9-0309/2020

(Simple majority needed)

MOTION FOR A RESOLUTION

Adopted (P9_TA(2020)0264) (Voting record: ‘Results of Votes’ of 5, 6, 7 and 8 October 2020, Item 23)

Digital Finance: Emerging risks in crypto-assets — regulatory and supervisory challenges in the area of financial services, institutions and markets Report with recommendations to the Commission on Digital Finance: Emerging risks in crypto-assets — regulatory and supervisory challenges in the area of financial services, institutions and markets [2020/2034(INL)] — Committee on Economic and Monetary Affairs. Rapporteur: Ondřej Kovařík (A9-0161/2020)

(Majority of Parliament's component Members required for the adoption of the motion for a resolution)

MOTION FOR A RESOLUTION

Adopted (P9_TA(2020)0265) (Voting record: ‘Results of Votes’ of 5, 6, 7 and 8 October 2020, Item 24)

Further development of the Capital Markets Union (CMU): Improving access to capital market finance, in particular by SMEs, and further enabling retail investor participation Report on further development of the Capital Markets Union (CMU): Improving access to capital market finance, in particular by SMEs, and further enabling retail investor participation [2020/2036(INI)] — Committee on Economic and Monetary Affairs. Rapporteur: Isabel Benjumea Benjumea (A9-0155/2020)

(Simple majority needed)

MOTION FOR A RESOLUTION

Adopted (P9_TA(2020)0266) (Voting record: ‘Results of Votes’ of 5, 6, 7 and 8 October 2020, Item 25)

Reinforcing the Youth Guarantee Motion for a resolution B9-0310/2020

(Simple majority needed)

MOTION FOR A RESOLUTION

Adopted (P9_TA(2020)0267) (Voting record: ‘Results of Votes’ of 5, 6, 7 and 8 October 2020, Item 26)

15.   Explanations of vote

Written explanations of vote:

Explanations of vote submitted in writing under Rule 194 appear on the Members' pages on Parliament's website.

Exceptionally, explanations of vote of a maximum of 400 words would be accepted.

16.   Corrections to votes and voting intentions

Corrections to votes and voting intentions appear on Parliament's website under ‘Results of roll-call votes’ as an annex to the minutes of the sitting. They are for information only and have no effect on the result of the vote as announced in plenary.

The document will be regularly updated in the two weeks following the part-session concerned.

After those two weeks, the list of corrections to votes and voting intentions will be finalised so that it can be translated and published in the Official Journal.

17.   Modified referrals to committees (Rule 56)

Parliament's right of initiative (2020/2132(INI))

referred to responsible: AFCO opinion: JURI (Rule 57), LIBE

Establishing a Recovery and Resilience Facility (COM(2020)0408 — C9-0150/2020 — 2020/0104(COD))

referred to responsible: BUDG, ECON opinion: CONT, EMPL (Rule 57), ENVI (Rule 57), ITRE (Rule 57), IMCO, TRAN (Rule 57), REGI, AFCO, FEMM

18.   Associated committees (Rule 57)

(Following the Conference of Presidents' decision of 1 October 2020)

AFCO Committee

Implementation report on the Agreement on the withdrawal of the UK from the EU (2020/2202(INI))

(opinion: AFET (Rule 57), INTA (Rule 57), BUDG, EMPL, TRAN, LIBE (Rule 57), PETI)

Citizens' dialogues and Citizens' participation in the EU decision-making (2020/2201(INI))

(opinion: CULT, LIBE, PETI (Rule 57))

19.   Decision to draw up own-initiative reports

Decision to draw up own-initiative reports (Rule 54) (Following the Conference of Presidents' decision of 1 October 2020)

AFCO Committee

Implementation report on the Agreement on the withdrawal of the UK from the EU (2020/2202(INI))

(opinion: AFET (Rule 57), INTA (Rule 57), BUDG, EMPL, TRAN, LIBE (Rule 57), PETI)

Citizens' dialogues and Citizens' participation in the EU decision-making (2020/2201(INI))

(opinion: CULT, LIBE, PETI (Rule 57))

20.   Documents received

The following documents had been received from Members:

Gerolf Annemans, Filip De Man, Derk Jan Eppink, Rob Rooken, Robert Roos, Tom Vandendriessche and Marcel de Graaff. Motion for a resolution on the corporate ban on the folkloric tradition of Black Pete (B9-0241/2020)

referred to responsible: LIBE

Annika Bruna and Jean-Paul Garraud. Motion for a resolution on certificates of virginity issued for religious marriages in the European Union (B9-0255/2020)

referred to responsible: FEMM opinion: LIBE

Christine Anderson, Jorge Buxadé Villalba, Laura Huhtasaari, Joachim Kuhs, Jaak Madison, Jörg Meuthen and Bernhard Zimniok. Motion for a resolution on the proposal to award the Nobel Peace Prize to US President Donald Trump (B9-0256/2020)

referred to responsible: AFET

Gianantonio Da Re. Motion for a resolution on the implementation of measures to protect children's data on social media and support investment in digital civic education (B9-0305/2020)

referred to responsible: LIBE opinion: CULT

Catherine Griset. Motion for a resolution on a Europe of museums (B9-0306/2020)

referred to responsible: CULT

21.   Approval of the minutes of the part-session and forwarding of texts adopted

The minutes of the sitting and the minutes of the sittings of 5 October 2020, 6 October 2020 and 7 October 2020 would be submitted for approval by Parliament at the start of the next sitting.

With Parliament's agreement, the texts adopted during the part-session would immediately be forwarded to the recipients named therein.

22.   Dates of forthcoming sittings

The next sittings would be held from 19 October 2020 to 23 October 2020.

23.   Closure of the sitting

The sitting closed at 16.35.

24.   Adjournment of the session

The session of the European Parliament was adjourned.

Klaus Welle

Secretary-General

David Maria Sassoli

President


8 October 2020

Present:

Adamowicz Magdalena, Ademov Asim, Adinolfi Isabella, Adinolfi Matteo, Aguilar Mazaly, Aguilera Clara, Alexandrov Yordanov Alexander, Alfonsi François, Al-Sahlani Abir, Anderson Christine, Andresen Rasmus, Andrews Barry, Androuët Mathilde, Androulakis Nikos, Angel Marc, Annemans Gerolf, Ansip Andrus, Ara-Kovács Attila, Arena Maria, Arias Echeverría Pablo, Arimont Pascal, Arłukowicz Bartosz, Arvanitis Konstantinos, Asimakopoulou Anna-Michelle, Aubry Manon, Auštrevičius Petras, Avram Carmen, Azmani Malik, Balt Marek Paweł, Bardella Jordan, Băsescu Traian, Basso Alessandra, Bauzá Díaz José Ramón, Bay Nicolas, Beck Gunnar, Beer Nicola, Beghin Tiziana, Benifei Brando, Benjumea Benjumea Isabel, Bentele Hildegard, Berg Lars Patrick, Berger Stefan, Bergkvist Erik, Bernhuber Alexander, Biedroń Robert, Bielan Adam, Bilbao Barandica Izaskun, Bilčík Vladimír, Bilde Dominique, Bischoff Gabriele, Biteau Benoît, Blaga Vasile, Bloss Michael, Bocskor Andrea, Boeselager Damian, Bogovič Franc, Borchia Paolo, Botoș Vlad-Marius, Boyer Gilles, Brglez Milan, Bricmont Saskia, Brudziński Joachim Stanisław, Buchheit Markus, Buda Daniel, Bullmann Udo, Bütikofer Reinhard, Buxadé Villalba Jorge, Campomenosi Marco, Cañas Jordi, Canfin Pascal, Carvalhais Isabel, Casa David, Caspary Daniel, Castaldo Fabio Massimo, del Castillo Vera Pilar, Cavazzini Anna, Ceccardi Susanna, Cerdas Sara, Chahim Mohammed, Chaibi Leila, Chastel Olivier, Christoforou Lefteris, Cicurel Ilana, Comín i Oliveres Antoni, Conte Rosanna, Corrao Ignazio, Cseh Katalin, Czarnecki Ryszard, Dalunde Jakop G., Daly Clare, Danielsson Johan, Danti Nicola, Da Re Gianantonio, Delbos-Corfield Gwendoline, Deli Andor, Delli Karima, De Man Filip, De Meo Salvatore, Demirel Özlem, Deparnay-Grunenberg Anna, Dobrev Klára, Donáth Anna Júlia, Donato Francesca, Dorfmann Herbert, Dreosto Marco, Durá Ferrandis Estrella, Durand Pascal, Ďuriš Nicholsonová Lucia, Dzhambazki Angel, Eppink Derk Jan, Eroglu Engin, Ertug Ismail, Evi Eleonora, Falcă Gheorghe, Federley Fredrick, Ferber Markus, Fernandes José Manuel, Fernández Jonás, Ferrandino Giuseppe, Ferrara Laura, Fest Nicolaus, Fidanza Carlo, Flego Valter, Fotyga Anna, Fourlas Loucas, Frankowski Tomasz, Franssen Cindy, Franz Romeo, Freund Daniel, Fritzon Heléne, Fuglsang Niels, Furore Mario, Gahler Michael, Gál Kinga, Gálvez Muñoz Lina, García Del Blanco Ibán, García-Margallo y Marfil José Manuel, García Muñoz Isabel, Gardiazabal Rubial Eider, Garicano Luis, Gebhardt Evelyne, Geier Jens, Gemma Chiara, Georgiou Giorgos, Geuking Helmut, Ghinea Cristian, Giarrusso Dino, Giegold Sven, Gieseke Jens, Glavak Sunčana, Goerens Charles, González Mónica Silvana, González Casares Nicolás, González Pons Esteban, Gozi Sandro, de Graaff Marcel, Grapini Maria, Gregorová Markéta, Griset Catherine, Grošelj Klemen, Grudler Christophe, Gruffat Claude, Guetta Bernard, Guillaume Sylvie, Gusmão José, Guteland Jytte, Gyöngyösi Márton, Győri Enikő, Hahn Svenja, Hahn Henrike, Haider Roman, Hajšel Robert, Hakkarainen Teuvo, Hansen Christophe, Häusling Martin, Hautala Heidi, Hava Mircea-Gheorghe, Hayer Valérie, Heide Hannes, Heinäluoma Eero, Herzberger-Fofana Pierrette, Hetman Krzysztof, Hidvéghi Balázs, Hlaváček Martin, Hohlmeier Monika, Hojsík Martin, Holmgren Pär, Hölvényi György, Homs Ginel Alicia, Hristov Ivo, Hübner Danuta Maria, Huhtasaari Laura, Incir Evin, in 't Veld Sophia, Jahr Peter, Jakeliūnas Stasys, Jaki Patryk, Jalkh Jean-François, Jamet France, Járóka Lívia, Jarubas Adam, Jongerius Agnes, Jurgiel Krzysztof, Jurzyca Eugen, Kaili Eva, Kalinowski Jarosław, Kaljurand Marina, Kammerevert Petra, Kanev Radan, Kanko Assita, Karas Othmar, Karleskind Pierre, Karlsbro Karin, Karski Karol, Kefalogiannis Manolis, Kelleher Billy, Keller Fabienne, Kelly Seán, Kempa Beata, Kizilyürek Niyazi, Kloc Izabela-Helena, Knotek Ondřej, Kofod Peter, Kohut Łukasz, Kokalari Arba, Kolaja Marcel, Kolakušić Mislav, Konečná Kateřina, Konstantinou Athanasios, Kopacz Ewa, Kopcińska Joanna, Kósa Ádám, Kountoura Elena, Kovařík Ondřej, Kovatchev Andrey, Krah Maximilian, Krasnodębski Zdzisław, Krehl Constanze, Kruk Elżbieta, Kubilius Andrius, Kuhnke Alice, Kuhs Joachim, Kuźmiuk Zbigniew, Kympouropoulos Stelios, Kyrtsos Georgios, Kyuchyuk Ilhan, Lacapelle Jean-Lin, Lagos Ioannis, Lange Bernd, de Lange Esther, Laporte Hélène, Larrouturou Pierre, Lebreton Gilles, Leitão-Marques Maria-Manuel, Lenaers Jeroen, Lexmann Miriam, Liberadzki Bogusław, Limmer Sylvia, Lins Norbert, Lizzi Elena, Loiseau Nathalie, López Javi, López Aguilar Juan Fernando, López Gil Leopoldo, López-Istúriz White Antonio, Luena César, Łukacijewska Elżbieta Katarzyna, Lutgen Benoît, McAllister David, MacManus Chris, Madison Jaak, Majorino Pierfrancesco, Maldeikienė Aušra, Maldonado López Adriana, Manders Antonius, Mandl Lukas, Mariani Thierry, Marques Margarida, Marques Pedro, Martusciello Fulvio, Matias Marisa, Matić Predrag Fred, Mato Gabriel, Maurel Emmanuel, Maydell Eva, Mayer Georg, Mazurek Beata, Mebarek Nora, Mélin Joëlle, Metsola Roberta, Metz Tilly, Meuthen Jörg, Michels Martina, Mihaylova Iskra, Milazzo Giuseppe, Millán Mon Francisco José, Miller Leszek, Molnár Csaba, Montserrat Dolors, Morano Nadine, Moreno Sánchez Javier, Moretti Alessandra, Mortler Marlene, Motreanu Dan-Ștefan, Możdżanowska Andżelika Anna, Müller Ulrike, Mureșan Siegfried, Nagtegaal Caroline, Nart Javier, Neuser Norbert, Niebler Angelika, Nistor Gheorghe-Vlad, Noichl Maria, Novak Ljudmila, Oetjen Jan-Christoph, Olekas Juozas, Olivier Philippe, Omarjee Younous, O'Sullivan Grace, Paet Urmas, Pagazaurtundúa Maite, Papadakis Demetris, Papadakis Kostas, Paulus Jutta, Pedicini Piernicola, Pelletier Anne-Sophie, Penkova Tsvetelina, Pereira Sandra, Peter-Hansen Kira Marie, Picierno Pina, Picula Tonino, Pignedoli Sabrina, Pineda Manu, Pirbakas Maxette, de la Pisa Carrión Margarita, Pîslaru Dragoș, Polfjärd Jessica, Ponsatí Obiols Clara, Poręba Tomasz Piotr, Puigdemont i Casamajó Carles, Radev Emil, Rafaela Samira, Rafalska Elżbieta, Regner Evelyn, Rego Sira, Reil Guido, Reintke Terry, Ressler Karlo, Ries Frédérique, Rinaldi Antonio Maria, Ripa Manuela, Riquet Dominique, Rivasi Michèle, Roberti Franco, Rodríguez Palop Eugenia, Rodríguez Ramos María Soraya, Rónai Sándor, Rondinelli Daniela, Rooken Rob, Rookmaker Dorien, Roos Robert, Roose Caroline, Ros Sempere Marcos, Ruiz Devesa Domènec, Rzońca Bogdan, Salini Massimiliano, Sánchez Amor Nacho, Sander Anne, Santos Isabel, Sardone Silvia, Sarvamaa Petri, Saryusz-Wolski Jacek, Schaldemose Christel, Schieder Andreas, Scholz Helmut, Schreinemacher Liesje, Schwab Andreas, Seekatz Ralf, Séjourné Stéphane, Sidl Günther, Silva Pereira Pedro, Sinčić Ivan Vilibor, Skyttedal Sara, Sofo Vincenzo, Šojdrová Michaela, Sokol Tomislav, Solé Jordi, Solís Pérez Susana, Sonneborn Martin, Spurek Sylwia, Spyraki Maria, Stanishev Sergei, Štefanec Ivan, Ștefănuță Nicolae, Strugariu Ramona, Szájer József, Tang Paul, Tarabella Marc, Terheș Cristian, Terras Riho, Tertsch Hermann, Tobé Tomas, Tobiszowski Grzegorz, Toia Patrizia, Tomc Romana, Toom Yana, Tóth Edina, Tovaglieri Isabella, Trillet-Lenoir Véronique, Trócsányi László, Uhrík Milan, Ujhelyi István, Urbán Crespo Miguel, Urtasun Ernest, Ušakovs Nils, Van Brempt Kathleen, Vandendriessche Tom, Van Overtveldt Johan, Vautmans Hilde, Vedrenne Marie-Pierre, Vilimsky Harald, Villanueva Ruiz Idoia, Villumsen Nikolaj, Vincze Loránt, Vind Marianne, Vitanov Petar, Vollath Bettina, Voss Axel, Vozemberg-Vrionidi Elissavet, Vuolo Lucia, Vázquez Lázara Adrián, Waitz Thomas, Wallace Mick, Walsh Maria, Warborn Jörgen, Waszczykowski Witold Jan, Weiss Pernille, Wieland Rainer, Wiezik Michal, Winkler Iuliu, Winzig Angelika, Wiseler-Lima Isabel, Wiśniewska Jadwiga, Wölken Tiemo, Yenbou Salima, Yon-Courtin Stéphanie, Yoncheva Elena, Zacharopoulou Chrysoula, Zagorakis Theodoros, Zalewska Anna, Zambelli Stefania, Zarzalejos Javier, Ždanoka Tatjana, Zdechovský Tomáš, Zimniok Bernhard, Złotowski Kosma, Zoido Álvarez Juan Ignacio, Zorrinho Carlos, Zovko Željana

Excused:

Beňová Monika, Rougé André

Owing to the COVID-19 pandemic, a remote voting system had been introduced (see Bureau Decision of 20 March 2020 supplementing its Decision of 3 May 2004 on rules governing voting). The Members who voted are listed in the document ‘Results of roll-call votes’, which is annexed to the Minutes of the sitting and available on Parliament's website.


8 October 2020

RESULT OF VOTES (Sittings of 5 to 8 October 2020)

Abbreviations and symbols

+

adopted

-

rejected

lapsed

W

withdrawn

RCV (…, …, …)

roll-call vote (for, against, abstentions)

EV (…, …, …)

electronic vote (for, against, abstentions)

split

split vote

sep

separate vote

am

amendment

CA

compromise amendment

CP

corresponding part

D

deleting amendment

=

identical amendments

§

paragraph

art

article

rec

recital

MOT

motion for resolution

JT MOT

joint motion for a resolution

1/20

low threshold (1/20 of Members)

1/10

medium threshold (1/10 of Members)

1/5

high threshold (1/5 of Members)

SEC

secret ballot

1.   Markets in financial instruments ***II

Recommendation for second reading Caroline Nagtegaal (A9-0169/2020)

Subject

RCV etc.

Vote

RCV/EV — remarks

Approval without vote

2.   European Crowdfunding Service Providers (ECSP) for business ***II

Recommendation for second reading Eugen Jurzyca (A9-0168/2020)

Subject

RCV etc.

Vote

RCV/EV — remarks

Approval without vote

3.   Amending Regulation (EU) No 514/2014 of the European Parliament and the Council, as regards the decommitment procedure ***I

Report: Joachim Stanisław Brudziński (A9-0171/2020)

Subject

RCV etc.

Vote

RCV/EV — remarks

Single vote

RCV

+

634, 39, 16

4.   Guadeloupe, French Guiana, Martinique and Réunion: Indirect taxes on ‘traditional’ rum *

Report: Younous Omarjee (A9-0156/2020)

Subject

RCV etc.

Vote

RCV/EV — remarks

Single vote

RCV

+

680, 5, 4

5.   AIEM tax applicable in the Canary Islands *

Report: Younous Omarjee (A9-0157/2020)

Subject

RCV etc.

Vote

RCV/EV — remarks

Single vote

RCV

+

681, 5, 3

6.   Docks dues extension in the French outermost regions *

Report: Younous Omarjee (A9-0159/2020)

Subject

RCV etc.

Vote

RCV/EV — remarks

Single vote

RCV

+

680, 5, 4

7.   Draft amending budget No 7/2020: Update of revenue (own resources)

Report: Monika Hohlmeier (A9-0163/2020)

Subject

RCV etc.

Vote

RCV/EV — remarks

Single vote

RCV

+

584, 56, 49

8.   Approval of the allocation of new responsibilities of Executive Vice-President of the Commission Valdis Dombrovskis

Proposal for a decision (Vote by secret ballot (Rule 191))

Subject

RCV etc.

Vote

RCV/EV — remarks

Approval of new responsibilities — Valdis Dombrovskis

SEC

+

515, 110, 70

9.   Approval of the appointment of Mairead McGuinness as member of the European Commission

Proposal for a decision (Vote by secret ballot (Article 10 of Annex VII to the Rules of Procedure and Rule 191))

Subject

RCV etc.

Vote

RCV/EV — remarks

Nomination of Mairead McGuinness

SEC

+

583, 75, 37

10.   The Establishment of an EU Mechanism on Democracy, the Rule of Law and Fundamental Rights

Report: Michal Šimečka (A9-0170/2020)

Subject

Am No

Author

RCV etc.

Vote

RCV/EV — remarks

Amendments to the motion for a resolution

§ 2

§

original text

RCV

+

516, 139, 42

§ 3

5/rev

ECR

RCV

-

146, 531, 20

§

original text

RCV

+

523, 153, 21

§ 4

§

original text

RCV

+

531, 149, 17

After § 4

3

ID

RCV

-

142, 540, 13

§ 5

4

ID

RCV

-

147, 535, 13

§

original text

RCV

+

535, 147, 15

After § 5

7

ECR

RCV

-

153, 526, 18

§ 6

§

original text

split

 

 

1/RCV

+

533, 150, 14

2/RCV

+

530, 156, 11

§ 7

§

original text

split

 

 

1/RCV

+

536, 149, 12

2/RCV

+

521, 168, 8

3/RCV

+

534, 154, 9

§ 10

§

original text

RCV

+

529, 149, 19

§ 12

§

original text

RCV

+

526, 156, 15

§ 13

§

original text

split

 

 

1/RCV

+

511, 166, 20

2/RCV

+

372, 310, 15

§ 15

6/rev

ECR

RCV

-

133, 533, 31

§

original text

RCV

+

471, 170, 55

Citation 25

§

original text

RCV

+

527, 127, 43

Citation 28

§

original text

RCV

+

535, 151, 11

Citation 30

§

original text

RCV

+

533, 148, 16

Citation 34

§

original text

RCV

+

539, 141, 16

Citation 36

§

original text

RCV

+

530, 156, 11

Recital B

§

original text

split

 

 

1/RCV

+

680, 11, 6

2/RCV

+

533, 150, 14

Recital H

§

original text

split

 

 

1/RCV

+

655, 33, 9

2/RCV

+

570, 111, 16

Recital K

1

ID

RCV

-

145, 542, 8

§

original text

RCV

+

526, 155, 16

Recital L

2

ID

RCV

-

144, 536, 15

§

original text

RCV

+

535, 144, 18

Amendments to the annex

Recital 7

§

original text

split

 

 

1/RCV

+

521, 163, 13

2/RCV

+

544, 141, 12

§ 21

§

original text

RCV

+

517, 162, 18

Resolution (text as a whole)

RCV

+

521, 152, 21

Requests for separate votes

GUE/NGL: Annex § 21

ID: §§ 2, 3, 4, 5, 6, 10, 12, 13; Recital L

ECR: § 15; citations 25, 28, 30, 34, 36; Recital K

Requests for split votes

GUE/NGL:

Annex, Recital 7

First part

:

‘The three institutions share the view that the Annual Monitoring Cycle should replace Commission Decisions 2006/928/EC and 2006/929/EC and fulfil, inter alia, the objectives of those Decisions.’

Second part

:

‘This Interinstitutional Agreement is without prejudice to the 2005 Act of Accession, in particular Articles 37 and 38 thereof.’

PPE:

§ 13

First part

:

‘Is of the view that, in the long-term, strengthening the Union's ability to promote and defend its constitutional core might require Treaty change; looks forward to the reflection and conclusions of the Conference on the Future of Europe in that regard; stresses that the effectiveness of the Article 7 TEU procedure should be enhanced by revising the majority necessary for action and reinforcing the sanctioning mechanism; invites the Conference on the Future of Europe to consider strengthening the role of the Court of Justice of the European Union in protecting the Union's founding values;’

Second part

:

‘calls for a revision of Council Regulation (EC) No 168/2007 of 15 February 2007 establishing a European Union Agency for Fundamental Rights, following a thorough impact assessment, with a view to strengthening and enlarging its mandate to cover all the values referred to in Article 2 TEU;’

ID:

Recital B

First part

:

‘whereas the Union has codified in its accession criteria that Union membership requires that a candidate country has achieved stability of institutions guaranteeing democracy, the rule of law, human rights and respect for and protection of minorities;’

Second part

:

‘points out, however, that the Union lacks effective tools to enforce those criteria once a country has become part of the Union;’

Recital H

First part

:

‘whereas independent journalism and access to pluralistic information are key pillars of democracy; whereas the worrying state of media freedom and pluralism in the Union has not been addressed in a sufficiently vigorous manner; whereas civil society is essential for any democracy to thrive;’

Second part

:

‘whereas the shrinking space for civil society contributes to violations of democracy, the rule of law and fundamental rights; whereas Union institutions are to maintain an open, transparent and regular dialogue with representative associations and civil society at all levels;’

ECR:

§ 6

First part

:

Text as a whole excluding the words: ‘and budgetary conditionality once in force’

Second part

:

those words

GUE/NGL, ECR:

§ 7

First part

:

Text as a whole excluding the words: ‘and the Cooperation and Verification Mechanism (CVM)’, ‘and budgetary conditionality once in force’ and ‘and Regulation (EU) 2020/xxxx of the European Parliament and of the Council on the protection of the Union's budget in case of generalised deficiencies as regards the rule of law in the Member States’

Second part

:

‘and the Cooperation and Verification Mechanism (CVM)’

Third part

:

‘and budgetary conditionality once in force’ and ‘and Regulation (EU) 2020/xxxx of the European Parliament and of the Council on the protection of the Union's budget in case of generalised deficiencies as regards the rule of law in the Member States’

11.   Implementation of the common commercial policy — annual report 2018

Report: Jörgen Warborn (A9-0160/2020)

Subject

Am No

Author

RCV etc.

Vote

RCV/EV — remarks

§ 1

5

GUE/NGL

RCV

-

145, 481, 71

§ 3

6

GUE/NGL

RCV

-

124, 497, 76

29

Verts/ALE

RCV

-

288, 345, 64

§ 5

7

GUE/NGL

RCV

-

76, 546, 75

§ 7

8

GUE/NGL

RCV

-

124, 551, 21

§ 11

9

GUE/NGL

RCV

-

174, 501, 22

§ 13

10

GUE/NGL

RCV

-

176, 372, 149

§ 17

11

GUE/NGL

RCV

-

163, 485, 48

§ 20

12

GUE/NGL

RCV

-

162, 487, 48

§ 22

13

GUE/NGL

RCV

-

162, 516, 19

§ 32

14

GUE/NGL

RCV

-

146, 536, 14

§ 33

15

GUE/NGL

RCV

-

167, 503, 26

30

Verts/ALE

RCV

-

186, 467, 44

§ 35

16

GUE/NGL

RCV

-

209, 466, 22

§ 36

17

GUE/NGL

RCV

-

156, 465, 76

31

Verts/ALE

RCV

-

214, 432, 51

36

MEPs

split

 

 

1/RCV

+

345, 295, 56

2/RCV

-

294, 349, 54

§ 37

18

GUE/NGL

RCV

-

127, 505, 65

After § 37

19

GUE/NGL

RCV

-

168, 518, 11

§ 38

20

GUE/NGL

RCV

-

108, 504, 85

§ 43

21

GUE/NGL

RCV

-

202, 482, 13

32

Verts/ALE

RCV

-

224, 335, 138

2

ID

RCV

-

114, 496, 85

§ 48

22

GUE/NGL

RCV

-

77, 543, 77

After § 48

23

GUE/NGL

RCV

-

136, 541, 19

§ 49

24

GUE/NGL

RCV

-

73, 551, 73

35/rev

MEPs

RCV

-

213, 374, 109

§ 52

33

Verts/ALE

RCV

-

299, 385, 12

§

original text

split

 

 

1/RCV

+

659, 34, 3

2/RCV

+

553, 141, 2

§ 54

§

original text

split

 

 

1/RCV

+

682, 9, 5

2/RCV

+

439, 249, 8

§ 56

34

Verts/ALE

RCV

-

289, 346, 61

25

GUE/NGL

RCV

-

124, 559, 12

§ 63

26

GUE/NGL

RCV

-

72, 615, 9

§ 64

27

GUE/NGL

RCV

-

151, 519, 24

§ 67

§

original text

split

 

 

1/RCV

+

622, 34, 40

2/RCV

+

404, 284, 8

§ 68

§

original text

RCV

+

382, 176, 137

§ 69

28

GUE/NGL

RCV

-

199, 473, 24

Recital G

3

GUE/NGL

RCV

-

190, 489, 17

Recital J

4

GUE/NGL

RCV

-

130, 493, 73

After Recital J

1

ID

RCV

-

141, 474, 79

Resolution (text as a whole)

RCV

+

431, 140, 124

Requests for separate votes

ECR: § 68

Requests for split votes

ECR:

§ 52

First part

:

Text as a whole excluding the words: ‘a European Green Deal, and underlines that it should be actively supported by’

Second part

:

those words

§ 54

First part

:

‘Recalls that the early efforts of the Commission and Parliament in the trade negotiations with Mexico and Vietnam successfully encouraged the ratification by both countries, respectively in November 2018 and June 2019, of ILO Convention 98 on the right to organise and collective bargaining; congratulates both countries for such an important step; calls on the Commission to monitor the progress made with respect to the implementation of other ILO conventions, and to set up without delay the interparliamentary committee as agreed under the EVFTA, paying special attention to the prohibition of child labour;’

Second part

:

‘deplores the fact that Vietnam has not ratified ILO Conventions 87 and 105 on Freedom of Association and Forced Labour; calls on the Commission to monitor the situation closely and to request consultations with the Vietnamese government should it fail to make continued and sustained efforts towards ratifying them, as foreseen by the agreement;’

§ 67

First part

:

Text as a whole excluding the words: ‘immediate’

Second part

:

those words

ID:

amendment 36

First part

:

Text as a whole excluding the words: ‘is extremely concerned about Jair Bolsonaro's environmental policy, which goes against the commitments made in the context of the Paris agreement, in particular as regards combating global warming and protecting biodiversity' and “in these circumstances'”’

Second part

:

those words

12.   European Climate Law ***I

Report: Jytte Guteland (A9-0162/2020)

Subject

Am No

Author

RCV etc.

Vote

RCV/EV — remarks

Proposal to reject the Commission proposal

Rejection

101= 133/rev=

ID ECR

RCV

-

135, 557, 3

Draft legislative act

Amendments by the committee responsible — put to the vote collectively

1-2, 5-6, 16, 19, 22-23, 25-26, 29-31, 34-38, 42, 44, 46, 49-50, 52-53, 60-61, 63-64, 67-71, 78, 86-87, 89-91, 93, 95-96, 98

committee

RCV

+

589, 103, 5

Amendments by the committee responsible — separate vote

3

committee

split

 

 

1/RCV

+

609, 83, 4

2/RCV

+

552, 131, 13

7

committee

RCV

+

574, 115, 7

8

committee

RCV

+

574, 106, 16

9

committee

RCV

+

579, 98, 19

10

committee

RCV

+

563, 128, 5

11

committee

RCV

+

551, 141, 4

12

committee

split

 

 

1/RCV

+

657, 35, 4

2/RCV

+

554, 132, 10

13

committee

split

 

 

1/RCV

+

576, 69, 51

2/RCV

+

457, 189, 50

15

committee

split

 

 

1/RCV

+

551, 136, 9

2/RCV

+

540, 152, 4

17

committee

RCV

+

507, 181, 8

20

committee

split

 

 

1/RCV

+

568, 117, 10

2/RCV

+

553, 134, 9

21

committee

RCV

+

575, 112, 9

27

committee

split

 

 

1/RCV

+

559, 131, 6

2/RCV

+

392, 292, 12

33

committee

split

 

 

1/RCV

+

607, 83, 6

2/RCV

+

550, 139, 7

39

committee

split

 

 

1/RCV

+

646, 41, 9

2/RCV

+

540, 144, 12

40

committee

split

 

 

1/RCV

+

627, 63, 6

2/RCV

+

591, 88, 17

41

committee

RCV

+

583, 99, 14

43

committee

split

 

 

1/RCV

+

664, 29, 3

2/RCV

+

542, 145, 9

45

committee

split

 

 

1/RCV

+

570, 120, 6

2/RCV

+

507, 150, 39

51

committee

RCV

+

558, 135, 3

55

committee

split

 

 

1/RCV

+

600, 62, 34

2/RCV

+

536, 154, 6

56

committee

RCV

+

507, 179, 9

57

committee

RCV

+

534, 139, 23

58

committee

split

 

 

1/RCV

+

629, 59, 8

2/RCV

+

546, 139, 11

59

committee

split

 

 

1/RCV

+

641, 49, 6

2/RCV

+

555, 132, 9

62

committee

RCV

+

517, 168, 11

65

committee

RCV

+

660, 32, 4

66

committee

RCV

+

523, 124, 49

72

committee

RCV

+

390, 288, 18

73

committee

RCV

+

554, 134, 8

76

committee

RCV

+

533, 142, 21

80

committee

split

 

 

1/RCV

+

600, 85, 11

2/RCV

+

524, 162, 10

82

committee

split

 

 

1/RCV

+

607, 80, 9

2/RCV

+

533, 138, 25

83

committee

split

 

 

1/RCV

+

634, 57, 5

2/RCV

+

589, 99, 8

3/RCV

+

589, 92, 15

85

committee

split

 

 

1/RCV

+

613, 76, 7

2/RCV

+

534, 137, 25

88

committee

RCV

+

377, 307, 12

92

committee

split

 

 

1/RCV

+

383, 299, 14

2/RCV

+

374, 310, 12

94

committee

split

 

 

1/RCV

+

624, 64, 8

2/RCV

+

392, 270, 34

97

committee

RCV

+

543, 147, 6

99

committee

RCV

+

353, 321, 22

Emission reduction target in Article 2 and Recital 17

Target

134/rev + 136/rev/CP1

ECR

RCV

-

153, 537, 7

107 + 109

GUE/NGL

RCV

-

123, 558, 15

139 + 141

Verts/ALE

RCV

-

189, 493, 14

48/1

committee

RCV

+

540, 116, 41

48/2 + 100CP1

committee

RCV

+

352, 326, 18

147CP1

PPE

RCV

 

§

original text

split

 

 

1/RCV

 

2/RCV

 

Amendments to Article 1

Article 1

108

GUE/NGL

split

 

 

1/RCV

-

127, 559, 11

2/RCV

-

123, 562, 12

74

committee

RCV

+

577, 82, 38

§ 2

135/rev

ECR

RCV

-

122, 561, 13

After § 2

169/rev

ECR

RCV

-

301, 382, 13

Article 1

§

 

split

 

 

original text

1/RCV

 

original text

2/RCV

 

original text

3/RCV

 

After Article 1

140

Verts/ALE

RCV

-

296, 384, 17

Amendments to Article 2

§ 2

170/rev

ECR

RCV

-

302, 372, 23

75CP1

committee

RCV

+

558, 128, 11

Remainder

75CP2

committee

split

 

 

1/RCV

+

532, 156, 9

2/RCV

+

412, 270, 15

After § 2

159

PPE

split

 

 

1/RCV

+

620, 35, 42

2/RCV

+

507, 143, 47

Amendments to Article 2a

§ 2

114

GUE/NGL

RCV

-

132, 559, 6

100CP2

committee

split

 

 

1/RCV

+

541, 142, 14

2/RCV

+

395, 288, 14

136/rev/CP2

ECR

RCV

 

After § 2

115

GUE/NGL

RCV

-

267, 419, 11

116

GUE/NGL

RCV

-

153, 536, 8

117

GUE/NGL

RCV

-

144, 547, 6

118

GUE/NGL

RCV

-

267, 418, 12

119

GUE/NGL

RCV

-

139, 551, 7

147CP2

PPE

RCV

-

304, 382, 11

148

PPE

RCV

+

528, 156, 13

149

PPE

RCV

-

317, 371, 9

150

PPE

RCV

+

349, 329, 19

After Rule 2 a

151

PPE

RCV

-

256, 410, 31

Amendments to Article 3

§ 1

77CP1

committee

RCV

+

576, 104, 17

171/rev

ECR

RCV

 

§ 3, after point a

104

GUE/NGL

RCV

-

268, 386, 43

105

GUE/NGL

RCV

-

122, 564, 11

120

GUE/NGL

RCV

-

142, 546, 9

§ 3, point b

121D

GUE/NGL

RCV

-

61, 632, 4

77CP2

committee

RCV

+

645, 43, 9

§ 3, point c

122D

GUE/NGL

RCV

-

44, 644, 9

77CP3

committee

split

 

 

1/RCV

+

648, 37, 12

2/RCV

+

545, 133, 19

160

PPE

split

 

 

1/RCV

 

2/RCV

 

§ 3, point d

77CP3a

committee

RCV

+

597, 87, 12

§

original text

split

 

 

1/RCV

 

2/RCV

 

§ 3, after point d

106

GUE/NGL

RCV

-

126, 523, 48

§ 3, point e

123

GUE/NGL

RCV

+

346, 345, 6

§ 3, point g

124

GUE/NGL

RCV

-

68, 617, 12

§ 3, after point g

125

GUE/NGL

RCV

-

156, 533, 8

Remainder

77CP4

committee

split

 

 

1/RCV

+

639, 48, 9

2/RCV

+

519, 158, 20

3/RCV

+

539, 147, 11

4/RCV

+

541, 145, 11

After Article 3

142

Verts/ALE

RCV

-

278, 408, 11

145

Renew

RCV

+

359, 326, 12

Amendments to Article 4

After § 2

146

Renew

RCV

+

377, 312, 5

After Article 4

161

PPE

split

 

 

1/RCV

+

508, 178, 7

2/RCV

-

323, 339, 31

3/RCV

+

612, 80, 2

4/RCV

-

209, 472, 13

5/RCV

-

316, 362, 15

79

committee

split

 

 

1/RCV

 

2/RCV

 

3/RCV

 

172/rev

ECR

split

 

 

1/RCV

-

280, 393, 21

2/RCV

-

316, 366, 12

3/RCV

-

269, 410, 15

4/RCV

-

135, 546, 13

5/RCV

-

171, 500, 23

6/RCV

-

149, 537, 8

Amendments to Article 5

After § 4

152

PPE

RCV

-

321, 364, 9

Amendments to Article 6, § 1

sub§ 1, point a

173/rev

ECR

RCV

-

140, 546, 8

81CP1

committee

RCV

+

544, 136, 14

§ 1, after point a

126

GUE/NGL

RCV

-

251, 435, 8

sub§ 2

127

GUE/NGL

RCV

-

137, 550, 7

81CP2

committee

RCV

+

579, 93, 22

Other amendments to Article 6

§ 3, after point a

174/rev

ECR

RCV

-

275, 408, 11

Remainder

81CP3

committee

split

 

 

1/RCV

+

592, 97, 5

2/RCV

+

536, 154, 4

New articles

After Article 6

138

ECR

RCV

-

94, 549, 51

After Article 7

132

GUE/NGL

RCV

-

131, 558, 5

After Article 8

128

GUE/NGL

split

 

 

1/RCV

-

133, 552, 6

2/RCV

-

135, 552, 4

3/RCV

-

134, 555, 2

4/RCV

-

132, 554, 5

5/RCV

-

125, 554, 12

6/RCV

-

133, 551, 7

143

Verts/ALE

split

 

 

1/RCV

-

151, 535, 8

2/RCV

+

341, 339, 13

Amendments to Article 9

Article

84D= 175/rev/D=

committee ECR

RCV

+

683, 7, 4

Amendments to recitals

Recital 1

4

committee

split

 

 

1/RCV

+

624, 63, 7

2/RCV

+

551, 136, 7

163/rev

ECR

RCV

 

After recital 3

153

PPE

split

 

 

1/RCV

+

494, 160, 40

2/RCV

+

358, 329, 7

After recital 4

164/rev

ECR

RCV

-

121, 550, 23

After recital 5

102

GUE/NGL

RCV

-

150, 536, 8

Recital 6

110

GUE/NGL

RCV

-

125, 559, 10

14

committee

split

 

 

1/RCV

+

587, 102, 5

2/RCV

+

601, 90, 3

Recital 9

137

ECR

RCV

-

110, 533, 51

18

committee

RCV

+

626, 50, 18

After recital 9

154

PPE

RCV

+

532, 149, 13

155

PPE

split

 

 

1/RCV

-

297, 319, 78

2/RCV

-

329, 339, 26

24

committee

split

 

 

1/RCV

+

651, 37, 5

2/RCV

+

557, 127, 10

165/rev

ECR

RCV

-

275, 384, 34

After recital 10

129

GUE/NGL

RCV

-

130, 485, 78

Recital 11

166/rev

ECR

RCV

-

122, 566, 6

Recital 12

167/rev

ECR

RCV

-

104, 547, 43

After recital 12

103

GUE/NGL

RCV

-

137, 520, 37

111

GUE/NGL

RCV

-

301, 388, 5

144

Renew, PPE

split

 

 

1/RCV

+

503, 156, 35

2/RCV

+

482, 182, 30

156

PPE

split

 

 

1/RCV

+

618, 68, 8

2/RCV

-

322, 362, 10

32

committee

RCV

 

28

committee

split

 

 

1/RCV

+

520, 159, 15

2/RCV

+

632, 53, 9

168/rev

ECR

RCV

 

After recital 16

112

GUE/NGL

RCV

-

159, 522, 13

47

committee

RCV

+

630, 24, 40

After recital 17

157

PPE

split

 

 

1/RCV

+

583, 91, 20

2/RCV

+

355, 305, 34

3/RCV

+

524, 168, 2

4/RCV

+

374, 298, 22

54

committee

split

 

 

1/RCV

 

2/RCV

 

After recital 20

113

GUE/NGL

RCV

-

126, 561, 7

After recital 23

130

GUE/NGL

RCV

-

145, 537, 12

131

GUE/NGL

RCV

-

128, 557, 9

158

PPE

split

 

 

1/RCV

+

425, 251, 18

2/RCV

+

349, 318, 25

Commission proposal

RCV

+

392, 161, 142

Requests for separate votes

Verts/ALE: Amendments 45, 100

ECR: Amendments 7, 8, 9, 10, 11, 15, 17, 20, 21, 51, 54, 56, 57, 62, 72, 73, 75, 76, 77, 79, 88, 92, 97, 99

GUE/NGL: Amendments 13, 17, 32, 77CP3

ID: Amendments 41, 54, 55, 56, 57, 65, 66, 72, 76, 88, 92, 100

PPE: Amendments 92, 99

Requests for split votes

Verts/ALE:

Amendment 13

First part

:

Text as a whole excluding the words: ‘while the economy grew by 61 % over the same period, showing that it is possible to decouple economic growth from greenhouse gas emissions’

Second part

:

those words

Amendment 24

First part

:

Text as a whole excluding the words: ‘In that regard, it is important to respect technological neutrality’

Second part

:

those words

Amendment 77CP3

First part

:

Text as a whole excluding the words: ‘respecting the concept of technological neutrality and’

Second part

:

those words

Amendment 108

First part

:

Text as a whole excluding the words: ‘2040 at the latest’

Second part

:

those words

Amendment 143

First part

:

Text as a whole excluding the words: ‘On that matter, the Union shall end protection of investments in fossil fuels in the context of the modernisation of the Energy Charter Treaty’

Second part

:

those words

Amendment 144

First part

:

Text as a whole excluding the words: ‘as well as the feasibility of developing of a separate carbon removals market for land-based greenhouse gas sequestration’

Second part

:

those words

Amendment 153

First part

:

Text as a whole excluding the words: ‘and work as the central consulting body to the Commission when adopting its future climate-related legislative proposals’

Second part

:

those words

Amendment 155

First part

:

Text as a whole excluding the words: ‘In that regard, it is important to respect openness towards new technological options’ and ‘as well as innovative investments in gas infrastructures’

Second part

:

those words

Amendment 156

First part

:

Text as a whole excluding the words: ‘Any existing provisions to avoid carbon leakage need to be continued at least until an effective WTO-compatible border adjustment mechanism is fully implemented for the sectors concerned’

Second part

:

those words

Amendment 158

First part

:

Text as a whole excluding the words: ‘and gas’ and ‘and hydrogen-compatible gas’

Second part

:

those words

Amendment 160

First part

:

Text as a whole excluding the words: ‘respecting the concept of technological openness’

Second part

:

those words

ECR:

Amendment 3

First part

:

Text as a whole excluding the words: ‘existential’ and ‘taking its fair share of the global effort to limiting the global temperature increase to 1, 5oC above preindustrial levels’

Second part

:

those words

Amendment 4

First part

:

Text as a whole excluding the words: ‘and follow the “do no harm” principle’

Second part

:

those words

Amendment 12

First part

:

Text as a whole excluding the words: ‘the precautionary principle’ and ‘the “do no harm” principle’

Second part

:

those words

Amendment 28

First part

:

‘Each Member State has the responsibility to individually achieve climate neutrality by 2050 at the latest’

Second part

:

‘As a matter of justice and solidarity, and in order to assist the energy transformation of Member States with different starting points, sufficient Union support mechanisms and funding such as the Just Transition Fund provided for in Regulation (EU) …/… of the European Parliament and of the Council and other relevant funding mechanisms are needed’

Amendment 33

First part

:

Text as a whole excluding the words: ‘and the European Climate Change Council (ECCC).’

Second part

:

those words

Amendment 39

First part

:

Text as a whole excluding the words: ‘the fact that women are disproportionately impacted by climate change and the need to strengthen gender equality’

Second part

:

those words

Amendment 55

First part

:

Text as a whole excluding the words: ‘progress made by each Member State and’

Second part

:

those words

Amendment 58

First part

:

Text as a whole excluding the words: ‘ECCC’

Second part

:

those words

Amendment 59

First part

:

Text as a whole excluding the words: ‘In a fully transparent manner’ and ‘gender-balanced’

Second part

:

those words

Amendment 80

First part

:

Text as a whole excluding the words: ‘the progress made by each Member State and’ in § 1(a) and ‘the progress made by each Member State and’ in § 1(b) and ‘and the greenhouse gas budget referred to in Article 3(2a)’

Second part

:

those words

Amendment 81CP3

First part

:

Text as a whole excluding the words: ‘progress made by each Member State and the’ and the word ‘shall’ in § 2 and excluding § 3(b)

Second part

:

those words

Amendment 82

First part

:

Text as a whole excluding the words: ‘ECCC’

Second part

:

those words

Amendment 85

First part

:

Text as a whole excluding the words: ‘and of the ECCC, international developments and efforts to limit the increase in temperature to 1.5 oC’

Second part

:

those words

Amendment 92

First part

:

Text as a whole excluding the words: ‘To that end, non-governmental organisation covered by the definition in Article 2(62a) shall be deemed as having a sufficient interest or having rights capable of being impaired for the purpose of paragraph 1 of this Article.’

Second part

:

those words

Amendment 172

First part

:

§ 1

Second part

:

§ 2

Third part

:

§ 3

Fourth part

:

§ 4

Fifth part

:

§ 5

Sixth part

:

§ 6

GUE/NGL:

Amendment 20

First part

:

Text as a whole excluding the word: ‘especially’

Second part

:

this word

Amendment 43

First part

:

‘Taking into account the risk of carbon leakage, the transition to and the continued work to maintain climate neutrality should be a true, green transition, lead to an actual decrease in emissions, and not create a false Union-based result, given that production and emissions have relocated outside the Union. To achieve that, Union policies should be designed to minimise the risk of carbon leakage’

Second part

:

‘and explore technological solutions’

Amendment 45

First part

:

‘In order to achieve climate neutrality, the special role of agriculture and forestry has to be taken into account, as only a vital and productive agriculture and forestry is able to supply the population with high-quality and safe food in sufficient quantities and at affordable prices’

Second part

:

‘as well as with renewable raw materials for all purposes of the bio-economy.’

Commission proposal — Article 3, § 3, point d

First part

:

Text as a whole excluding the words: ‘and security of supply’

Second part

:

those words

Amendment 128

First part

:

§ 1

Second part

:

§ 2

Third part

:

§ 3

Fourth part

:

§ 4

Fifth part

:

§ 5

Sixth part

:

§ 6

ID:

Amendment 14

First part

:

‘Achieving climate neutrality requires all economic sectors, including aviation and maritime transport, to swiftly reduce their emissions to close to zero.’

Second part

:

‘The polluter pays principle should be a key factor in that regard. In light of the importance of energy production and consumption on greenhouse gas emissions, the transition to a highly energy efficient and renewables-based sustainable, affordable and secure energy system, while reducing energy poverty, relying on a well-functioning internal energy market is essential. The contribution of the circular economy to climate neutrality should be expanded by improving resource efficiency and increasing the use of low-carbon materials while promoting waste prevention and recycling. The digital transformation, technological innovation and research and development, which will require additional funding, are also important drivers for achieving the climate-neutrality objective. The Union and Member States will need to adopt ambitious and coherent regulatory frameworks to ensure the contribution of all sectors of the economy to the Union climate objectives.’

Amendment 15

First part

:

Text as a whole excluding the words: ‘The Commission should establish an EU-27 net greenhouse gas budget, expressed in CO2 equivalent based on the latest scientific calculations used by the IPCC, which represents the Union's fair share of the remaining global emissions, in line with the Paris Agreement objectives.’

Second part

:

those words

Amendment 40

First part

:

‘The transition to climate neutrality requires a transformative change across the entire policy spectrum, ambitious and sustained financing and a collective effort of all sectors of the economy and society,’

Second part

:

‘including aviation and maritime transport, as illustrated by the Commission in its Communication “The European Green Deal”. The European Council, in its Conclusions of 12 December 2019, stated that all relevant Union legislation and policies need to be consistent with, and contribute to, the fulfilment of the climate-neutrality objective while respecting a level playing field, and invited the Commission to examine whether this requires an adjustment of the existing rules.’

Amendment 159

First part

:

Text as a whole excluding the words: ‘The plan shall review current compensation mechanisms for lower income Member States,’

Second part

:

those words

PPE:

Amendment 27

First part

:

Text as a whole excluding the words: ‘After 2050, the Union and all Member States should continue to reduce emissions to ensure that removals of greenhouse gases exceed anthropogenic emissions.’

Second part

:

those words

Amendment 54

First part

:

Text as a whole excluding the words: ‘and by 2025 at the latest’

Second part

:

those words

Amendment 94

First part

:

Text as a whole excluding the words: ‘and achieve negative emissions thereafter’

Second part

:

those words

ID, PPE, ECR:

Amendment 48 + Amendment 100CP1 (§1)

First part

:

Text as a whole excluding the words (Amendment 48): ‘Given the Union goal of reaching climate neutrality by 2050 at the latest, it is essential that climate action is further strengthened and particularly that the Union 2030 climate target is raised to a reduction in emissions of 60 % compared with 1990 levels.’

Second part

:

those words + Amendment 100CP1 (§1)

Amendment 75CP2

First part

:

Text as a whole excluding § 2a

Second part

:

§ 2a

Amendment 79

First part

:

§ 1 — § 3

Second part

:

§ 4 excluding the words: ‘by 31 December 2025 at the latest’

Third part

:

those words

ECR, ID:

Amendment 77CP4

First part

:

Text as a whole excluding § 2, § 2a, excluding the words: ‘ECCC’ in § 3(-a), § 3(da), and excluding the words ‘consistent with Regulation (EU) 2020/… [Taxonomy Regulation] while taking into account the risk of stranded assets.’ in § 3(g) and excluding the deletion of § 3(i)

Second part

:

§ 2 a, the words: ‘ECCC’ in § 3(-a), the words ‘consistent with Regulation (EU) 2020/… [Taxonomy Regulation] while taking into account the risk of stranded assets.’ in § 3(g) and excluding the deletion of § 3(i)

Third part

:

§ 2

Fourth part

:

§ 3, point d a

Amendment 83

First part

:

Text as a whole excluding the words: ‘Including through the European Climate Pact set out in paragraph 2’ in § 1 and excluding § 2 and § 3

Second part

:

‘Including through the European Climate Pact set out in paragraph 2’ in § 1 and § 2

Third part

:

§ 3

ECR, PPE:

Amendment 100CP2 (§2)

First part

:

Text as a whole excluding the words: ‘in order to reduce these emissions to net zero by 2050 at the latest’

Second part

:

those words

Verts/ALE, ID:

Amendment 147

First part

:

Text as a whole excluding the words: ‘The Commission shall furthermore review relevant Union legislation in order to ensure that the achievement of the target set out in paragraph 1 of this Article and the climate-neutrality objective set out in Article 2(1) is done in a way that provides a level playing field for European companies and industries in transition, thus protecting jobs and investments in the Union. To that end it shall review and, where necessary, revise in particular its public procurement and merger legislation, the industrial strategy and State aid rules.’

Second part

:

those words

Verts/ALE, ECR, GUE/NGL, S&D:

Amendment 157

First part

:

‘In order for the Union to reach the climate-neutrality objective by 2050 at the latest and the intermediate climate targets for 2030 and 2040, the Union institutions and all Member States’

Second part

:

‘should, as early as possible and by 2025 at the latest, have phased out all direct and indirect fossil subsidies.’

Third part

:

‘The phasing out of those subsidies should not impact on efforts to combat energy poverty and’

Fourth part

:

‘should take into account the bridging role of natural gas in the transition to a carbon-neutral economy.’

Verts/ALE, S&D, PPE:

Amendment 161

First part

:

‘1. The relevant Union institutions and Member States shall ensure continuous progress on making public and private finance flows consistent with a pathway towards a climate-neutral and resilient society in accordance with point c of Article 2(1) of the Paris Agreement, taking account of the Union climate objectives set out in Article 2 of this Regulation. 2. By 1 June 2021 and in regular intervals thereafter the Commission shall, as part of the assessments referred to in Article 5, present a report to the European Parliament and the Council assessing how all relevant Union legislation, including the multiannual financial frameworks of the Union and all specific regulations relating to funds and instruments under the Union budget, would need to be amended, to include binding and enforceable provisions, to ensure the consistency of public and private finance flows with the Union climate objectives set out in Article 2 of this Regulation. That assessment shall be accompanied by legislative proposals, where appropriate. 3. The Commission shall disclose annually which part of the Union's expenditure complies with the taxonomy categories as set out in Regulation (EU) 2020/… [Taxonomy Regulation]. 4. In light of reaching the Union climate objectives set out in Article 2, the Union institutions and all Member States shall phase out all direct and indirect fossil fuel subsidies by 31 December 2025 at the latest, and mobilise sustainable investment accordingly.’ without the words: ‘by 31 December 2025 at the latest’

Second part

:

‘by 31 December 2025 at the latest’

Third part

:

‘The phasing out of those subsidies should not impact on efforts to combat energy poverty’

Fourth part

:

‘and until 2028’

Fifth part

:

‘on investments in gas as a bridging technology in line with the Energy lending policy of the European Investment Bank published on the 14 November 2019.’

Verts/ALE, S&D:

Commission proposal — Article 1

First part

:

Text as a whole excluding the words: ‘net’ and both references to the words: ‘and other’

Second part

:

‘net’

Third part

:

both references to the words: ‘and other’

Commission proposal — Recital 17 + Article 2 a, § 1

First part

:

Text as a whole excluding the words: ‘net’ and ‘emissions after deduction of removals’

Second part

:

those words

Miscellaneous

Amendment 162 had been declared inadmissible.

Erratum to report in all languages.

13.   Equivalence of field inspections carried out in Ukraine on cereal seed-producing crops and on the equivalence of cereal seed produced in Ukraine ***I

Report: Veronika Vrecionová (A9-0164/2020)

Subject

Am No

Author

RCV etc.

Vote

RCV/EV — remarks

Proposal to reject the Commission proposal

Rejection

1

ID

RCV

-

111, 572, 11

Draft legislative act

After Article 1

2

ID

RCV

-

113, 570, 11

Commission proposal

RCV

+

491, 159, 47

14.   Objection pursuant to Rule 112(2) and (3) and (4)(c): Specifications for titanium dioxide (E 171)

Motion for a resolution: B9-0308/2020 (majority of Parliament's component Members)

Subject

RCV etc.

Vote

RCV/EV — remarks

Motion for a resolution B9-0308/2020 (ENVI Committee)

resolution (as a whole)

RCV

+

443, 118, 135

15.   Objection pursuant to Rule 112(2) and (3) and (4)(c): Maximum levels of acrylamide in certain foodstuffs for infants and young children

Motion for a resolution: B9-0311/2020 (majority of Parliament's component Members)

Subject

RCV etc.

Vote

RCV/EV — remarks

Motion for a resolution B9-0311/2020 (ENVI Committee)

resolution (as a whole)

RCV

+

469, 137, 90

16.   European forest strategy — The way forward

Report: Petri Sarvamaa (A9-0154/2020)

Subject

Am No

Author

RCV etc.

Vote

RCV/EV — remarks

Alternative motion for a resolution

1

ID

RCV

-

83, 607, 4

2

Verts/ALE, GUE/NGL:

RCV

-

242, 429, 22

AGRI committee resolution (Text as a whole)

RCV

+

462, 176, 59

17.   Eritrea, the case of Dawitt Isaak

Motions for resolutions: B9-0312/2020, B9-0313/2020, B9-0314/2020, B9-0315/2020, B9-0322/2020, B9-0331/2020, B9-0332/2020

Subject

Am No

Author

RCV etc.

Vote

RCV/EV — remarks

Joint motion for a resolution RC-B9-0312/2020 (PPE, S&D, Renew, Verts/ALE, ECR, GUE/NGL)

After § 8

2

GUE/NGL

RCV

-

219, 413, 63

3

GUE/NGL

RCV

-

51, 527, 117

§ 13

§

original text

split

 

 

1/RCV

+

595, 36, 63

2/RCV

+

519, 167, 8

Recital L

4

ECR

RCV

+

345, 332, 16

After Recital S

1

GUE/NGL

RCV

-

59, 520, 115

Resolution (text as a whole)

RCV

+

663, 19, 13

Motions for resolutions by political groups

B9-0312/2020

 

GUE/NGL

RCV

 

B9-0313/2020

 

ID

RCV

 

B9-0314/2020

 

Verts/ALE

RCV

 

B9-0315/2020

 

S&D

RCV

 

B9-0322/2020

 

ECR

RCV

 

B9-0331/2020

 

PPE

RCV

 

B9-0332/2020

 

Renew

RCV

 

Requests for split votes

GUE/NGL:

§ 13

First part

:

Text as a whole excluding the words: ‘the so-called European Magnitsky Act’

Second part

:

those words

Miscellaneous

Elżbieta Kruk (ECR Group) had also signed joint motion for a resolution RC-B9-0312/2020.

18.   The ‘Foreign Agents’ Law in Nicaragua

Motions for resolutions: B9-0317/2020, B9-0318/2020, B9-0319/2020, B9-0320/2020, B9-0321/2020

Subject

Am No

Author

RCV etc.

Vote

RCV/EV — remarks

Joint motion for a resolution RC-B9-0317/2020 (PPE, S&D, Renew, Verts/ALE, ECR)

After § 3

5

GUE/NGL

RCV

-

40, 620, 33

After § 7

6

GUE/NGL

RCV

-

67, 530, 96

After § 9

2

S&D

RCV

+

581, 84, 26

1

ID

RCV

 

After citation 1

3

GUE/NGL

RCV

-

150, 531, 12

After recital G

4

GUE/NGL

RCV

-

44, 529, 119

Resolution (text as a whole)

RCV

+

609, 21, 64

Motions for resolutions by political groups

B9-0317/2020

 

Verts/ALE

RCV

 

B9-0318/2020

 

S&D

RCV

 

B9-0319/2020

 

Renew

RCV

 

B9-0320/2020

 

PPE

RCV

 

B9-0321/2020

 

ECR

RCV

 

19.   The situation of Ethiopian migrants in detention centres in Saudi Arabia

Motions for resolutions: B9-0324/2020, B9-0325/2020, B9-0326/2020, B9-0327/2020, B9-0329/2020, B9-0330/2020

Subject

Am No

Author

RCV etc.

Vote

RCV/EV — remarks

Motion for a resolution B9-0324/2020 (GUE/NGL)

B9-0324/2020

RCV

-

87, 581, 25

Joint motion for a resolution RC-B9-0325/2020 (Verts/ALE, S&D, Renew)

§ 1

§

original text

RCV

+

605, 12, 75

§ 2

§

original text

RCV

+

626, 12, 54

§ 3

§

original text

RCV

+

660, 9, 23

§ 4

§

original text

RCV

+

640, 6, 46

§ 5

§

original text

RCV

+

639, 22, 31

§ 6

§

original text

RCV

+

655, 5, 32

§ 7

§

original text

RCV

+

655, 4, 33

§ 8

§

original text

RCV

+

634, 6, 51

§ 9

§

original text

RCV

+

635, 7, 50

§ 10

§

original text

RCV

+

590, 30, 71

§ 11

§

original text

RCV

+

683, 5, 4

After § 11

2

PPE

RCV

+

455, 214, 23

3

PPE

RCV

+

445, 174, 73

§ 12

§

original text

RCV

+

575, 6, 111

§ 17

§

original text

RCV

+

590, 5, 97

§ 18

§

original text

RCV

+

550, 9, 133

§ 20

§

original text

RCV

+

588, 5, 99

§ 23

§

original text

RCV

+

560, 61, 71

§ 24

§

original text

RCV

+

665, 5, 22

Recital A

§

original text

RCV

+

650, 6, 36

Recital B

§

original text

RCV

+

651, 5, 36

Recital C

§

original text

RCV

+

636, 6, 50

Recital D

§

original text

RCV

+

656, 4, 32

Recital E

§

original text

RCV

+

634, 1, 57

Recital F

§

original text

RCV

+

631, 8, 52

Recital G

§

original text

RCV

+

686, 1, 5

Recital H

§

original text

RCV

+

586, 8, 98

Recital K

§

original text

RCV

+

655, 4, 33

Recital L

§

original text

RCV

+

630, 36, 26

Resolution (text as a whole)

RCV

+

413, 49, 233

Motions for resolutions by political groups

B9-0325/2020

 

Verts/ALE

RCV

 

B9-0326/2020

 

S&D

RCV

 

B9-0327/2020

 

Renew

RCV

 

B9-0329/2020

 

ECR

RCV

 

B9-0330/2020

 

PPE

RCV

 

Requests for separate votes

PPE: recitals A, B, C, D, E, F, G, H, K, L; §§ 1, 2, 3, 4, 5, 6, 7, 8, 9, 10, 11, 12, 17, 18, 20, 23, 24

Miscellaneous

Amendment 1 had been withdrawn.

20.   Application of railway safety and interoperability rules within the Channel tunnel ***I

Proposal for a regulation (COM(2020)0623 — C9-0212/2020 — 2020/0161(COD))

Subject

Am No

Author

RCV etc.

Vote

RCV/EV — remarks

Text as a whole

1= 2= 3=

S&D, Renew, PPE

RCV

+

675, 6, 16

Commission proposal

RCV

+

687, 4, 4

21.   Decision empowering France to conclude an international agreement concerning the Channel tunnel ***I

Proposal for a regulation (COM(2020)0622 — C9-0211/2020 — 2020/0160(COD))

Subject

Am No

Author

RCV etc.

Vote

RCV/EV — remarks

Text as a whole

1= 2= 3=

S&D, Renew, PPE

RCV

+

683, 7, 7

Commission proposal

RCV

+

687, 3, 4

22.   Organic production: Date of application and certain other dates ***I

Proposal for a regulation (COM(2020)0483 — C9-0286/2020 — 2020/0231(COD))

Subject

RCV etc.

Vote

RCV/EV — remarks

Commission proposal

RCV

+

683, 3, 8

23.   The Rule of Law and fundamental rights in Bulgaria

Motion for a resolution: B9-0309/2020

Subject

Am No

Author

RCV etc.

Vote

RCV/EV — remarks

Motion for a resolution B9-0309/2020 (LIBE committee)

§ 1

3D= 35D=

ECR, PPE

RCV

-

294, 390, 13

36

PPE

RCV

-

250, 384, 63

§ 2

37

PPE

RCV

-

282, 353, 62

§ 4

4

ECR

RCV

-

273, 379, 45

38

PPE

RCV

-

303, 374, 20

§ 5

39

PPE

RCV

-

307, 359, 30

§ 6

40

PPE

RCV

-

256, 363, 78

After § 6

41

PPE

RCV

-

283, 351, 63

§ 7

§

original text

split

 

 

1/RCV

+

416, 226, 54

2/RCV

+

630, 22, 44

3/RCV

+

334, 277, 84

4/RCV

+

665, 18, 13

§ 8

42

PPE

RCV

-

235, 377, 83

§ 9

43

PPE

RCV

-

305, 364, 28

§ 11

44

PPE

RCV

-

322, 361, 14

§ 12

§

original text

RCV

+

388, 274, 34

§ 15

5D

ECR

RCV

-

286, 399, 12

§ 16

6D

ECR

RCV

-

131, 543, 23

§ 17

7

ECR

RCV

-

127, 518, 52

§ 18

8D

ECR

RCV

-

150, 472, 75

§ 19

45

PPE

RCV

-

257, 356, 84

§ 21

46

PPE

RCV

-

250, 413, 34

After § 21

12

Renew

RCV

+

531, 110, 56

§ 23

47

PPE

RCV

-

313, 357, 26

After § 23

48

PPE

RCV

-

244, 366, 87

49

PPE

RCV

+

541, 71, 85

§ 24

9D

ECR

RCV

-

152, 532, 11

After § 24

13

Renew

RCV

+

504, 112, 80

After citation 6

14

PPE

RCV

+

567, 64, 66

After citation 7

15

PPE

RCV

+

610, 46, 41

After citation 8

16

PPE

RCV

+

600, 47, 50

After citation 27

10= 17=

Renew, PPE

RCV

+

537, 118, 42

Recital J

1D= 18D=

ECR, PPE

RCV

-

276, 408, 13

Recital K

2D

ECR

RCV

-

113, 544, 40

19

PPE

RCV

-

291, 374, 32

Recital L

20D

PPE

RCV

-

255, 380, 61

21

PPE

RCV

-

252, 370, 74

After recital L

22

PPE

RCV

-

271, 352, 73

23

PPE

RCV

+

528, 141, 27

24

PPE

RCV

-

313, 352, 30

Recital M

25

PPE

RCV

-

301, 379, 17

After recital M

26

PPE

RCV

+

547, 134, 16

27

PPE

RCV

-

322, 364, 10

Recital O

29

PPE

RCV

+

616, 63, 18

Recital P

30

PPE

RCV

-

316, 353, 28

Recital Q

31

PPE

RCV

-

252, 391, 54

After Recital R

32

PPE

RCV

-

305, 379, 13

Recital S

33

PPE

RCV

+

334, 285, 78

Recital T

34

PPE

RCV

-

243, 385, 68

After Recital U

11

Renew

RCV

+

386, 254, 57

Resolution (text as a whole)

RCV

+

358, 277, 56

Requests for separate votes

PPE: § 12

Requests for split votes

PPE:

§ 7

First part

:

‘Is concerned about the continuous lack of high-level corruption investigations yielding any tangible results; notes that corruption, inefficiency, and a lack of accountability continue to be pervasive problems in the judiciary and that public trust in the judicial system remains low because of the perception that magistrates are susceptible to political pressure and render unequal justice;’

Second part

:

‘notes the increased number of investigations into high-level corruption, including cases with cross-border aspects, opened against high-ranking officials and persons of high public interest; notes with concern the discrepancies between the decisions of lower and upper instance courts, which also contribute to the lack of final and effective convictions; points out the necessity of conducting serious, independent and active investigations and achieving results in the areas of anti-corruption, organised crime and money laundering, and of thoroughly looking into the allegations of high-level corruption’

Third part

:

‘following the audio recordings that emerged in the summer of 2020 and in relation to the Apartment-gate and Guesthouse-gate scandals, the tanker affair, the Rosenets seaside estate case and the scandal surrounding the alleged illegal transfer of money from the Bulgarian Development Bank, all of which — taken together — suggest deep and systemic weaknesses in rule of law and anti-corruption measures in Bulgaria; expresses concern, moreover, at less high-profile examples of rule of law shortcomings in Bulgaria, such as the treatment of apartment owners at Sunset Resort, Pomorie;’

Fourth part

:

‘welcomes the establishment of a new unified anti-corruption agency in Bulgaria; calls on the Bulgarian authorities to ensure that the agency is able to manage the broad remit of its responsibilities effectively, including the prevention, investigation and forfeiture of illegal assets;’

24.   Digital Finance: Emerging risks in crypto-assets — regulatory and supervisory challenges in the area of financial services, institutions and markets

Report: Ondřej Kovařík (A9-0161/2020) (Majority of Parliament's component Members to adopt motion for a resolution)

Subject

Am No

Author

RCV etc.

Vote

RCV/EV — remarks

§ 1

9

Verts/ALE

RCV

+

386, 216, 94

§ 8, point g a

5

ID

RCV

-

94, 547, 53

§ 13

6

ID

RCV

-

83, 561, 50

After § 15

7

Renew

RCV

+

316, 313, 67

§ 17

1

ECR

RCV

-

115, 554, 26

§ 18

2

ECR

RCV

-

106, 547, 43

§ 19

3

ECR

RCV

-

105, 548, 43

§ 30

10

Verts/ALE

RCV

+

382, 262, 52

After § 37

11

Verts/ALE

RCV

-

325, 336, 35

§ 40

§

original text

RCV

+

406, 229, 61

§ 58

§

original text

RCV

+

408, 250, 38

After § 67

4

ECR

RCV

-

332, 335, 29

Amendments to Annex I, Part 2

After point 2

12

Verts/ALE

RCV

-

241, 398, 57

Point 5

13

Verts/ALE

RCV

+

396, 208, 92

After point 7

8

Renew

RCV

+

326, 307, 63

Resolution (text as a whole)

RCV

+

542, 63, 89

Requests for separate votes

Verts/ALE: §§ 40, 58

25.   Further development of the Capital Markets Union (CMU): Improving access to capital market finance, in particular by SMEs, and further enabling retail investor participation

Report: Isabel Benjumea Benjumea (A9-0155/2020)

Subject

Am No

Author

RCV etc.

Vote

RCV/EV — remarks

Before § 1

1

rapporteur

RCV

+

504, 110, 82

§ 26

§

original text

RCV

-

92, 549, 55

§ 38

2

rapporteur

RCV

+

498, 142, 55

§

original text

RCV

 

After § 71

3

rapporteur

RCV

+

601, 11, 84

Recital R

§

original text

RCV

-

158, 500, 38

Resolution (text as a whole)

RCV

+

417, 205, 72

Requests for separate votes

Rapporteur: Recital R; §§ 26, 38

26.   Reinforcing the Youth Guarantee

Motion for a resolution: B9-0310/2020

Subject

Am No

Author

RCV etc.

Vote

RCV/EV — remarks

Motion for a resolution B9-0310/2020 (EMPL committee)

§ 1

§

original text

split

 

 

1/RCV

+

607, 41, 46

2/RCV

+

386, 246, 62

3/RCV

+

386, 246, 62

After § 1

1

ID

RCV

-

143, 540, 9

After § 2

2

ID

RCV

-

163, 514, 15

After § 3

3

ID

RCV

-

180, 496, 15

§ 4

§

original text

split

 

 

1/RCV

+

648, 28, 17

2/RCV

+

530, 114, 49

§ 5

§

original text

split

 

 

1/RCV

+

625, 34, 34

2/RCV

+

591, 85, 17

3/RCV

+

615, 68, 10

4/RCV

+

494, 151, 48

§ 6

§

original text

split

 

 

1/RCV

+

627, 54, 12

2/RCV

+

531, 113, 49

§ 9

5

ECR

RCV

-

239, 427, 27

§

original text

split

 

 

1/RCV

+

672, 14, 7

2/RCV

+

575, 93, 25

§ 11

§

original text

split

 

 

1/RCV

+

623, 56, 14

2/RCV

+

503, 168, 22

§ 13

6

Renew

RCV

-

303, 375, 15

§ 18

§

original text

RCV

+

549, 138, 6

§ 23

§

original text

split

 

 

1/RCV

+

661, 15, 17

2/RCV

+

595, 80, 18

Recital P

§

original text

split

 

 

1/RCV

+

669, 16, 8

2/RCV

+

434, 237, 22

Recital Q

7

Renew

RCV

+

591, 65, 37

4

ECR

RCV

 

Resolution (text as a whole)

RCV

+

574, 77, 43

Requests for separate votes

ECR: § 18

Requests for split votes

ID:

§ 4

First part

:

Text as a whole excluding the words: ‘migrants and refugees’

Second part

:

those words

§ 6

First part

:

Text as a whole excluding the words: ‘young migrants and refugees’

Second part

:

those words

§ 23

First part

:

Text as a whole excluding the words: ‘including NGOs working with disadvantaged persons’

Second part

:

those words

PPE:

recital P

First part

:

Text as a whole excluding the word: ‘low’

Second part

:

this word

§ 9

First part

:

Text as a whole excluding the words: ‘legally binding’

Second part

:

those words

§ 11

First part

:

Text as a whole excluding the words: ‘and binding’

Second part

:

those words

ID, PPE, ECR:

§ 1

First part

:

‘Welcomes the proposal for Council recommendation on reinforcing the Youth Guarantee and the Commission's intention to introduce structural improvements based on the lessons learned from the 2008 financial crisis and the implementation of this instrument; recalls that a Council recommendation has no binding effect on Member States; points out that not all Member States have followed the Council recommendation, which has the effect of leaving young people behind;’

Second part

:

‘considers that it is time to make the Youth Guarantee binding instead of voluntary;’

Third part

:

‘calls on the Commission once more to propose a Youth Guarantee instrument that is binding for all Member States;’

PPE, ECR:

§ 5

First part

:

‘Welcomes the inclusion of a gender dimension in the Youth Guarantee; notes, however, that the gender gap among NEETs has increased over recent years’

Second part

:

‘and that having a family remains an obstacle to the employment of young women;’

Third part

:

‘calls on the Member States to implement binding measures to avoid hiring discrimination on account of the candidate's gender or family situation;’ without the word: ‘binding’

Fourth part

:

this word


8 October 2020

1.   RC-B9-0312/2020 — Am 2

In favour: 219

GUE/NGL : Arvanitis, Aubry, Barrena Arza, Björk, Bompard, Botenga, Chaibi, Daly, Demirel, Ernst, Ferreira, Flanagan, Georgiou, Georgoulis, Gusmão, Hazekamp, Kizilyürek, Kokkalis, Konečná, Kouloglou, Kountoura, MacManus, Matias, Maurel, Michels, Modig, Omarjee, Papadimoulis, Pelletier, Pereira Sandra, Pineda, Rego, Rodríguez Palop, Schirdewan, Scholz, Urbán Crespo, Villanueva Ruiz, Villumsen, Wallace

ID : Androuët, Bardella, Bay, Beigneux, Bilde, Bruna, Collard, David, Garraud, Griset, Haider, Jalkh, Jamet, Joron, Juvin, Lacapelle, Laporte, Lebreton, Lechanteux, Mariani, Mayer, Mélin, Olivier, Pirbakas, Rivière, Vilimsky

NI : Buschmann, Comín i Oliveres, Gyöngyösi, Konstantinou, Nikolaou-Alavanos, Papadakis Kostas, Ponsatí Obiols, Puigdemont i Casamajó, Radačovský, Sinčić, Sonneborn, Uhrík

PPE : van Dalen

S&D : Agius Saliba, Aguilera, Ameriks, Andrieu, Androulakis, Angel, Ara-Kovács, Arena, Avram, Balt, Barley, Bartolo, Belka, Benea, Benifei, Beňová, Bergkvist, Biedroń, Bischoff, Blinkevičiūtė, Bonafè, Borzan, Brglez, Bullmann, Burkhardt, Calenda, Carvalhais, Cerdas, Chahim, Chinnici, Cimoszewicz, Číž, Cozzolino, Crețu, Cutajar, Dalli, Danielsson, De Castro, Dobrev, Durá Ferrandis, Ertug, Fajon, Fernández, Ferrandino, Fritzon, Fuglsang, Gálvez Muñoz, García Del Blanco, García Muñoz, García Pérez, Gardiazabal Rubial, Gebhardt, Geier, Glucksmann, González, González Casares, Grapini, Gualmini, Guillaume, Guteland, Hajšel, Heide, Heinäluoma, Homs Ginel, Hristov, Incir, Jerković, Jongerius, Kaili, Kaljurand, Kammerevert, Kohut, Köster, Krehl, Kumpula-Natri, Lalucq, Lange, Larrouturou, Leitão-Marques, Liberadzki, López, López Aguilar, Luena, Maestre Martín De Almagro, Majorino, Maldonado López, Marques Margarida, Marques Pedro, Matić, Mavrides, Mebarek, Mikser, Miller, Molnár, Moreno Sánchez, Moretti, Negrescu, Neuser, Nica, Noichl, Olekas, Papadakis Demetris, Penkova, Picierno, Picula, Piri, Pisapia, Pizarro, Plumb, Regner, Roberti, Rónai, Ros Sempere, Ruiz Devesa, Sánchez Amor, Sant, Santos, Schaldemose, Schieder, Schuster, Sidl, Silva Pereira, Sippel, Smeriglio, Stanishev, Tang, Tarabella, Tax, Tinagli, Toia, Tudose, Ujhelyi, Ušakovs, Van Brempt, Vind, Vitanov, Vollath, Wölken, Wolters, Yoncheva, Zorrinho

Against: 413

ECR : Aguilar, Berlato, Bielan, Bourgeois, Brudziński, Buxadé Villalba, Czarnecki, de la Pisa Carrión, Dzhambazki, Eppink, Fidanza, Fiocchi, Fitto, Fotyga, Fragkos, Geuking, Jaki, Jurgiel, Jurzyca, Kanko, Karski, Kempa, Kloc, Kopcińska, Krasnodębski, Kruk, Kuźmiuk, Legutko, Lundgren, Mazurek, Melbārde, Możdżanowska, Poręba, Procaccini, Rafalska, Rooken, Roos, Ruissen, Rzońca, Saryusz-Wolski, Slabakov, Stancanelli, Stegrud, Szydło, Tarczyński, Tertsch, Tobiszowski, Tomaševski, Tomašić, Tošenovský, Van Overtveldt, Vondra, Vrecionová, Waszczykowski, Weimers, Wiśniewska, Zahradil, Zalewska, Zīle, Złotowski

ID : Annemans, Blaško, De Man, de Graaff, Vandendriessche

NI : Rookmaker

PPE : Adamowicz, Ademov, Alexandrov Yordanov, Amaro, Arias Echeverría, Arimont, Arłukowicz, Asimakopoulou, Băsescu, Bellamy, Benjumea Benjumea, Bentele, Berendsen, Berger, Berlusconi, Bernhuber, Bilčík, Blaga, Bocskor, Bogdan, Bogovič, Buda, Bușoi, Buzek, Carvalho, Casa, Caspary, del Castillo Vera, Christoforou, Clune, Colin-Oesterlé, Danjean, De Meo, Deli, Deutsch, Didier, Doleschal, Dorfmann, Duda, Düpont, Ehler, Estaràs Ferragut, Evren, Falcă, Ferber, Fernandes, Fitzgerald, Fourlas, Frankowski, Franssen, Gahler, Gál, García-Margallo y Marfil, Gieseke, Glavak, González Pons, Győri, Gyürk, Halicki, Hansen, Hava, Herbst, Hetman, Hidvéghi, Hohlmeier, Hölvényi, Hortefeux, Hübner, Jahr, Járóka, Jarubas, Juknevičienė, Kalinowski, Kalniete, Kanev, Karas, Kefalogiannis, Kelly, Kokalari, Kopacz, Kósa, Kovatchev, Kubilius, Kympouropoulos, Kyrtsos, de Lange, Lega, Lenaers, Lewandowski, Lexmann, Liese, Lins, López Gil, López-Istúriz White, Łukacijewska, Lutgen, McAllister, Maldeikienė, Manders, Mandl, Marinescu, Martusciello, Mato, Maydell, Mažylis, Meimarakis, Melo, Metsola, Milazzo, Millán Mon, Monteiro de Aguiar, Montserrat, Morano, Mortler, Motreanu, Mureșan, Niebler, Niedermayer, Nistor, Novak, Novakov, Ochojska, Olbrycht, Patriciello, Peeters, Pereira Lídia, Pieper, Pietikäinen, Polčák, Polfjärd, Pollák, Pospíšil, Radev, Radtke, Rangel, Ressler, Sagartz, Salini, Sander, Sarvamaa, Schmiedtbauer, Schneider, Schreijer-Pierik, Schulze, Schwab, Seekatz, Sikorski, Simon, Skyttedal, Šojdrová, Sokol, Spyraki, Štefanec, Szájer, Tajani, Terras, Thaler, Thun und Hohenstein, Tobé, Tomac, Tomc, Tóth, Trócsányi, Vaidere, Verheyen, Vincze, Virkkunen, Voss, Vozemberg-Vrionidi, Walsh, Walsmann, Warborn, Weber, Weiss, Wieland, Wiezik, Winkler, Winzig, Wiseler-Lima, Zagorakis, Zarzalejos, Zdechovský, Zoido Álvarez, Zovko, Zver

Renew : Alieva-Veli, Al-Sahlani, Andrews, Ansip, Armand, Auštrevičius, Azmani, Bauzá Díaz, Beer, Bijoux, Bilbao Barandica, Botoș, Boyer, Brunet, Cañas, Canfin, Chabaud, Charanzová, Chastel, Christensen, Cicurel, Cioloș, Cseh, Danti, Decerle, Dlabajová, Donáth, Durand, Eroglu, Farreng, Federley, Flego, Gade, Gamon, Garicano, Ghinea, Glück, Goerens, Gozi, Groothuis, Grošelj, Grudler, Guetta, Hahn Svenja, Hayer, Hlaváček, Hojsík, Ijabs, in 't Veld, Joveva, Karleskind, Karlsbro, Katainen, Kelleher, Keller Fabienne, Knotek, Körner, Kovařík, Kyuchyuk, Loiseau, Løkkegaard, Maxová, Melchior, Mihaylova, Müller, Nagtegaal, Nart, Oetjen, Paet, Pagazaurtundúa, Pekkarinen, Petersen, Pîslaru, Rafaela, Ries, Riquet, Rodríguez Ramos, Schreinemacher, Séjourné, Semedo, Šimečka, Solís Pérez, Ștefănuță, Strugariu, Søgaard-Lidell, Tolleret, Toom, Torvalds, Trillet-Lenoir, Tudorache, Uspaskich, Vautmans, Vedrenne, Verhofstadt, Vázquez Lázara, Yon-Courtin, Zacharopoulou

Verts/ALE : Alfonsi, Andresen, Auken, Biteau, Bloss, Boeselager, Breyer, Bricmont, Bütikofer, Cavazzini, Cormand, Cuffe, Dalunde, Delbos-Corfield, Delli, Deparnay-Grunenberg, Eickhout, Franz, Freund, Geese, Giegold, Gregorová, Gruffat, Guerreiro, Hahn Henrike, Häusling, Hautala, Herzberger-Fofana, Holmgren, Jadot, Jakeliūnas, Keller Ska, Kolaja, Kuhnke, Lamberts, Langensiepen, Marquardt, Metz, Neumann, Nienaß, Niinistö, O'Sullivan, Paulus, Peksa, Peter-Hansen, Reintke, Riba i Giner, Ripa, Rivasi, Roose, Ropė, Satouri, Semsrott, Solé, Spurek, Strik, Toussaint, Urtasun, Vana, Van Sparrentak, Von Cramon-Taubadel, Waitz, Wiener, Yenbou, Ždanoka

Abstention: 63

ECR : Ďuriš Nicholsonová, Terheș

ID : Adinolfi Matteo, Anderson, Baldassarre, Basso, Beck, Berg, Bizzotto, Bonfrisco, Borchia, Buchheit, Campomenosi, Casanova, Ceccardi, Ciocca, Conte, Da Re, Donato, Dreosto, Fest, Gancia, Grant, Hakkarainen, Huhtasaari, Kofod, Krah, Kuhs, Lancini, Limmer, Lizzi, Madison, Meuthen, Panza, Regimenti, Reil, Rinaldi, Sardone, Sofo, Tardino, Tovaglieri, Vuolo, Zambelli, Zanni, Zimniok

NI : Adinolfi Isabella, Beghin, Caroppo, Castaldo, Corrao, D'Amato, Evi, Ferrara, Furore, Gemma, Giarrusso, Kolakušić, Pedicini, Pignedoli, Rondinelli, Zullo

Verts/ALE : Alametsä, Carême

2.   RC-B9-0312/2020 — Am 3

In favour: 51

ECR : Eppink, Rooken, Roos

GUE/NGL : Arvanitis, Aubry, Barrena Arza, Björk, Bompard, Chaibi, Daly, Demirel, Ernst, Ferreira, Flanagan, Georgiou, Georgoulis, Gusmão, Hazekamp, Kizilyürek, Kokkalis, Kouloglou, Kountoura, MacManus, Matias, Michels, Modig, Omarjee, Papadimoulis, Pelletier, Pereira Sandra, Pineda, Rego, Rodríguez Palop, Schirdewan, Scholz, Urbán Crespo, Villanueva Ruiz, Villumsen, Wallace

ID : David

NI : Buschmann, Comín i Oliveres, Konstantinou, Nikolaou-Alavanos, Papadakis Kostas, Ponsatí Obiols, Puigdemont i Casamajó, Rookmaker, Sinčić, Sonneborn

S&D : Majorino

Against: 527

ECR : Aguilar, Berlato, Bielan, Bourgeois, Brudziński, Buxadé Villalba, Czarnecki, de la Pisa Carrión, Ďuriš Nicholsonová, Dzhambazki, Fidanza, Fiocchi, Fitto, Fotyga, Fragkos, Geuking, Jaki, Jurgiel, Jurzyca, Kanko, Karski, Kempa, Kloc, Kopcińska, Krasnodębski, Kruk, Kuźmiuk, Legutko, Lundgren, Mazurek, Melbārde, Możdżanowska, Poręba, Procaccini, Rafalska, Ruissen, Rzońca, Saryusz-Wolski, Slabakov, Stancanelli, Stegrud, Szydło, Tarczyński, Tertsch, Tobiszowski, Tomaševski, Tomašić, Tošenovský, Van Overtveldt, Vondra, Vrecionová, Waszczykowski, Weimers, Wiśniewska, Zahradil, Zalewska, Zīle, Złotowski

ID : Anderson, Androuët, Bardella, Bay, Beck, Beigneux, Berg, Bilde, Blaško, Bruna, Buchheit, Collard, Fest, Garraud, de Graaff, Griset, Haider, Hakkarainen, Huhtasaari, Jalkh, Jamet, Joron, Juvin, Kofod, Krah, Kuhs, Lacapelle, Laporte, Lebreton, Lechanteux, Limmer, Madison, Mariani, Mayer, Mélin, Meuthen, Olivier, Pirbakas, Reil, Rivière, Vilimsky, Zimniok

NI : Adinolfi Isabella, Beghin, Castaldo, Corrao, D'Amato, Evi, Ferrara, Furore, Gemma, Giarrusso, Gyöngyösi, Pedicini, Pignedoli, Rondinelli, Uhrík, Zullo

PPE : Adamowicz, Ademov, Alexandrov Yordanov, Amaro, Arias Echeverría, Arłukowicz, Asimakopoulou, Băsescu, Bellamy, Benjumea Benjumea, Bentele, Berendsen, Berger, Berlusconi, Bernhuber, Bilčík, Blaga, Bocskor, Bogdan, Bogovič, Buda, Bușoi, Buzek, Carvalho, Casa, Caspary, del Castillo Vera, Christoforou, Clune, Colin-Oesterlé, van Dalen, Danjean, De Meo, Deli, Deutsch, Didier, Doleschal, Dorfmann, Duda, Düpont, Ehler, Estaràs Ferragut, Evren, Falcă, Ferber, Fernandes, Fitzgerald, Fourlas, Frankowski, Franssen, Gahler, Gál, García-Margallo y Marfil, Gieseke, Glavak, González Pons, Győri, Gyürk, Halicki, Hansen, Hava, Herbst, Hetman, Hidvéghi, Hohlmeier, Hölvényi, Hortefeux, Hübner, Jahr, Járóka, Jarubas, Juknevičienė, Kalinowski, Kalniete, Kanev, Karas, Kefalogiannis, Kelly, Kokalari, Kopacz, Kósa, Kovatchev, Kubilius, Kympouropoulos, Kyrtsos, de Lange, Lega, Lenaers, Lewandowski, Lexmann, Liese, Lins, López Gil, López-Istúriz White, Łukacijewska, Lutgen, McAllister, Maldeikienė, Manders, Mandl, Marinescu, Martusciello, Mato, Maydell, Mažylis, Meimarakis, Melo, Metsola, Milazzo, Millán Mon, Monteiro de Aguiar, Montserrat, Morano, Mortler, Motreanu, Mureșan, Niebler, Niedermayer, Nistor, Novak, Novakov, Ochojska, Olbrycht, Patriciello, Peeters, Pereira Lídia, Pieper, Pietikäinen, Polčák, Polfjärd, Pollák, Pospíšil, Radev, Radtke, Rangel, Ressler, Sagartz, Salini, Sander, Sarvamaa, Schmiedtbauer, Schneider, Schreijer-Pierik, Schulze, Schwab, Seekatz, Sikorski, Simon, Skyttedal, Šojdrová, Sokol, Spyraki, Štefanec, Szájer, Tajani, Terras, Thaler, Thun und Hohenstein, Tobé, Tomac, Tomc, Tóth, Trócsányi, Vaidere, Verheyen, Vincze, Virkkunen, Voss, Vozemberg-Vrionidi, Walsh, Walsmann, Warborn, Weber, Weiss, Wieland, Wiezik, Winkler, Winzig, Wiseler-Lima, Zagorakis, Zarzalejos, Zdechovský, Zoido Álvarez, Zovko, Zver

Renew : Alieva-Veli, Al-Sahlani, Andrews, Ansip, Armand, Auštrevičius, Azmani, Bauzá Díaz, Beer, Bijoux, Bilbao Barandica, Botoș, Boyer, Brunet, Cañas, Canfin, Chabaud, Charanzová, Chastel, Christensen, Cicurel, Cioloș, Cseh, Danti, Decerle, Dlabajová, Donáth, Durand, Eroglu, Farreng, Federley, Flego, Gade, Gamon, Garicano, Ghinea, Glück, Goerens, Gozi, Groothuis, Grošelj, Grudler, Guetta, Hahn Svenja, Hayer, Hlaváček, Hojsík, Ijabs, in 't Veld, Joveva, Karleskind, Karlsbro, Katainen, Kelleher, Keller Fabienne, Knotek, Körner, Kovařík, Kyuchyuk, Loiseau, Løkkegaard, Maxová, Melchior, Mihaylova, Müller, Nagtegaal, Nart, Oetjen, Paet, Pagazaurtundúa, Pekkarinen, Petersen, Pîslaru, Rafaela, Ries, Riquet, Rodríguez Ramos, Schreinemacher, Séjourné, Semedo, Šimečka, Solís Pérez, Ștefănuță, Strugariu, Søgaard-Lidell, Tolleret, Toom, Torvalds, Trillet-Lenoir, Tudorache, Uspaskich, Vautmans, Vedrenne, Verhofstadt, Vázquez Lázara, Yon-Courtin, Zacharopoulou

S&D : Agius Saliba, Aguilera, Ameriks, Androulakis, Angel, Ara-Kovács, Arena, Avram, Balt, Barley, Bartolo, Belka, Benea, Benifei, Beňová, Bergkvist, Biedroń, Bischoff, Blinkevičiūtė, Bonafè, Borzan, Brglez, Bullmann, Burkhardt, Calenda, Carvalhais, Cerdas, Chahim, Chinnici, Cimoszewicz, Číž, Cozzolino, Crețu, Cutajar, Dalli, Danielsson, De Castro, Dobrev, Durá Ferrandis, Ertug, Fajon, Fernández, Ferrandino, Fritzon, Fuglsang, Gálvez Muñoz, García Del Blanco, García Muñoz, García Pérez, Gardiazabal Rubial, Gebhardt, Geier, González, González Casares, Grapini, Gualmini, Guteland, Hajšel, Heinäluoma, Homs Ginel, Hristov, Incir, Jerković, Jongerius, Kaili, Kaljurand, Kammerevert, Kohut, Köster, Krehl, Kumpula-Natri, Lange, Leitão-Marques, Liberadzki, López, López Aguilar, Luena, Maestre Martín De Almagro, Maldonado López, Marques Margarida, Marques Pedro, Matić, Mavrides, Mikser, Miller, Molnár, Moreno Sánchez, Moretti, Negrescu, Neuser, Nica, Noichl, Olekas, Papadakis Demetris, Penkova, Picierno, Picula, Piri, Pisapia, Pizarro, Plumb, Roberti, Rónai, Ros Sempere, Ruiz Devesa, Sánchez Amor, Sant, Santos, Schaldemose, Schuster, Silva Pereira, Sippel, Smeriglio, Stanishev, Tang, Tarabella, Tax, Tinagli, Toia, Tudose, Ujhelyi, Ušakovs, Van Brempt, Vind, Vitanov, Wölken, Wolters, Yoncheva, Zorrinho

Abstention: 117

ECR : Terheș

GUE/NGL : Botenga, Konečná, Maurel

ID : Adinolfi Matteo, Annemans, Baldassarre, Basso, Bizzotto, Bonfrisco, Borchia, Campomenosi, Casanova, Ceccardi, Ciocca, Conte, Da Re, De Man, Donato, Dreosto, Gancia, Grant, Lancini, Lizzi, Panza, Regimenti, Rinaldi, Sardone, Sofo, Tardino, Tovaglieri, Vandendriessche, Vuolo, Zambelli, Zanni

NI : Caroppo, Kolakušić, Radačovský

PPE : Arimont

S&D : Andrieu, Glucksmann, Guillaume, Heide, Lalucq, Larrouturou, Mebarek, Regner, Schieder, Sidl, Vollath

Verts/ALE : Alametsä, Alfonsi, Andresen, Auken, Biteau, Bloss, Boeselager, Breyer, Bricmont, Bütikofer, Carême, Cavazzini, Cormand, Cuffe, Dalunde, Delbos-Corfield, Delli, Deparnay-Grunenberg, Eickhout, Franz, Freund, Geese, Giegold, Gregorová, Gruffat, Guerreiro, Hahn Henrike, Häusling, Hautala, Herzberger-Fofana, Holmgren, Jadot, Jakeliūnas, Keller Ska, Kolaja, Kuhnke, Lamberts, Langensiepen, Marquardt, Metz, Neumann, Nienaß, Niinistö, O'Sullivan, Paulus, Peksa, Peter-Hansen, Reintke, Riba i Giner, Ripa, Rivasi, Roose, Ropė, Satouri, Semsrott, Solé, Spurek, Strik, Toussaint, Urtasun, Vana, Van Sparrentak, Von Cramon-Taubadel, Waitz, Wiener, Yenbou, Ždanoka

3.   RC-B9-0312/2020 — § 13/1

In favour: 595

ECR : Aguilar, Berlato, Bielan, Bourgeois, Brudziński, Buxadé Villalba, Czarnecki, de la Pisa Carrión, Ďuriš Nicholsonová, Dzhambazki, Fidanza, Fiocchi, Fitto, Fotyga, Fragkos, Geuking, Jaki, Jurgiel, Jurzyca, Kanko, Karski, Kloc, Kopcińska, Krasnodębski, Kruk, Kuźmiuk, Legutko, Lundgren, Mazurek, Melbārde, Możdżanowska, Poręba, Procaccini, Rafalska, Ruissen, Rzońca, Saryusz-Wolski, Slabakov, Stancanelli, Stegrud, Szydło, Tarczyński, Terheș, Tertsch, Tobiszowski, Tomaševski, Tomašić, Tošenovský, Van Overtveldt, Vondra, Vrecionová, Waszczykowski, Weimers, Wiśniewska, Zahradil, Zalewska, Zīle, Złotowski

GUE/NGL : Aubry, Barrena Arza, Björk, Bompard, Chaibi, Daly, Demirel, Ernst, Flanagan, Gusmão, Hazekamp, Konečná, Matias, Maurel, Michels, Modig, Omarjee, Pelletier, Pineda, Rego, Schirdewan, Scholz, Villumsen, Wallace

NI : Adinolfi Isabella, Beghin, Buschmann, Castaldo, Comín i Oliveres, Corrao, D'Amato, Evi, Ferrara, Furore, Gemma, Giarrusso, Gyöngyösi, Konstantinou, Pedicini, Pignedoli, Ponsatí Obiols, Puigdemont i Casamajó, Rondinelli, Sonneborn, Uhrík, Zullo

PPE : Adamowicz, Ademov, Alexandrov Yordanov, Amaro, Arias Echeverría, Arimont, Arłukowicz, Asimakopoulou, Băsescu, Bellamy, Benjumea Benjumea, Bentele, Berendsen, Berger, Berlusconi, Bernhuber, Bilčík, Blaga, Bocskor, Bogdan, Bogovič, Buda, Bușoi, Buzek, Carvalho, Casa, Caspary, del Castillo Vera, Christoforou, Clune, Colin-Oesterlé, van Dalen, Danjean, De Meo, Deli, Deutsch, Didier, Doleschal, Dorfmann, Duda, Düpont, Ehler, Estaràs Ferragut, Evren, Falcă, Ferber, Fernandes, Fitzgerald, Fourlas, Frankowski, Franssen, Gahler, Gál, García-Margallo y Marfil, Gieseke, Glavak, González Pons, Győri, Gyürk, Halicki, Hansen, Hava, Herbst, Hetman, Hidvéghi, Hohlmeier, Hölvényi, Hortefeux, Hübner, Jahr, Járóka, Jarubas, Juknevičienė, Kalinowski, Kalniete, Kanev, Karas, Kefalogiannis, Kelly, Kokalari, Kopacz, Kósa, Kovatchev, Kubilius, Kympouropoulos, Kyrtsos, de Lange, Lega, Lenaers, Lewandowski, Lexmann, Liese, Lins, López Gil, López-Istúriz White, Łukacijewska, Lutgen, McAllister, Maldeikienė, Manders, Mandl, Marinescu, Martusciello, Mato, Maydell, Mažylis, Meimarakis, Melo, Metsola, Milazzo, Millán Mon, Monteiro de Aguiar, Montserrat, Morano, Mortler, Motreanu, Mureșan, Niebler, Niedermayer, Nistor, Novak, Novakov, Ochojska, Olbrycht, Patriciello, Peeters, Pereira Lídia, Pieper, Pietikäinen, Polčák, Polfjärd, Pollák, Pospíšil, Radev, Radtke, Rangel, Ressler, Sagartz, Salini, Sander, Sarvamaa, Schmiedtbauer, Schneider, Schreijer-Pierik, Schulze, Schwab, Seekatz, Sikorski, Simon, Skyttedal, Šojdrová, Sokol, Spyraki, Štefanec, Szájer, Tajani, Terras, Thaler, Thun und Hohenstein, Tobé, Tomac, Tomc, Tóth, Trócsányi, Vaidere, Verheyen, Vincze, Virkkunen, Voss, Vozemberg-Vrionidi, Walsh, Walsmann, Warborn, Weber, Weiss, Wieland, Wiezik, Winkler, Winzig, Wiseler-Lima, Zagorakis, Zarzalejos, Zdechovský, Zoido Álvarez, Zovko, Zver

Renew : Alieva-Veli, Al-Sahlani, Andrews, Ansip, Armand, Auštrevičius, Azmani, Bauzá Díaz, Beer, Bijoux, Bilbao Barandica, Botoș, Boyer, Brunet, Cañas, Canfin, Chabaud, Charanzová, Chastel, Christensen, Cicurel, Cioloș, Cseh, Danti, Decerle, Dlabajová, Donáth, Durand, Eroglu, Farreng, Federley, Flego, Gade, Gamon, Garicano, Ghinea, Glück, Goerens, Gozi, Groothuis, Grošelj, Grudler, Guetta, Hahn Svenja, Hayer, Hlaváček, Hojsík, Ijabs, in 't Veld, Joveva, Karleskind, Karlsbro, Katainen, Kelleher, Keller Fabienne, Knotek, Körner, Kovařík, Kyuchyuk, Loiseau, Løkkegaard, Maxová, Melchior, Mihaylova, Müller, Nagtegaal, Nart, Oetjen, Paet, Pagazaurtundúa, Pekkarinen, Petersen, Pîslaru, Rafaela, Ries, Riquet, Rodríguez Ramos, Schreinemacher, Séjourné, Semedo, Šimečka, Solís Pérez, Ștefănuță, Strugariu, Søgaard-Lidell, Tolleret, Toom, Torvalds, Trillet-Lenoir, Tudorache, Uspaskich, Vautmans, Vedrenne, Verhofstadt, Vázquez Lázara, Yon-Courtin, Zacharopoulou

S&D : Agius Saliba, Aguilera, Ameriks, Andrieu, Androulakis, Angel, Ara-Kovács, Arena, Avram, Balt, Barley, Bartolo, Belka, Benea, Benifei, Beňová, Bergkvist, Biedroń, Bischoff, Blinkevičiūtė, Bonafè, Borzan, Brglez, Bullmann, Burkhardt, Calenda, Carvalhais, Cerdas, Chahim, Chinnici, Cimoszewicz, Číž, Cozzolino, Crețu, Cutajar, Dalli, Danielsson, De Castro, Dobrev, Durá Ferrandis, Ertug, Fajon, Fernández, Ferrandino, Fritzon, Fuglsang, Gálvez Muñoz, García Del Blanco, García Muñoz, García Pérez, Gardiazabal Rubial, Gebhardt, Geier, Glucksmann, González, González Casares, Grapini, Gualmini, Guillaume, Guteland, Hajšel, Heide, Heinäluoma, Homs Ginel, Hristov, Incir, Jerković, Jongerius, Kaili, Kaljurand, Kammerevert, Kohut, Köster, Krehl, Kumpula-Natri, Lalucq, Lange, Larrouturou, Leitão-Marques, Liberadzki, López, López Aguilar, Luena, Maestre Martín De Almagro, Majorino, Maldonado López, Marques Margarida, Marques Pedro, Matić, Mavrides, Mebarek, Mikser, Miller, Molnár, Moreno Sánchez, Moretti, Negrescu, Neuser, Nica, Noichl, Olekas, Papadakis Demetris, Penkova, Picierno, Picula, Piri, Pisapia, Pizarro, Plumb, Regner, Roberti, Rónai, Ros Sempere, Ruiz Devesa, Sánchez Amor, Sant, Santos, Schaldemose, Schieder, Schuster, Sidl, Silva Pereira, Sippel, Smeriglio, Stanishev, Tang, Tarabella, Tax, Tinagli, Toia, Tudose, Ujhelyi, Ušakovs, Van Brempt, Vind, Vitanov, Vollath, Wölken, Wolters, Yoncheva, Zorrinho

Verts/ALE : Alametsä, Alfonsi, Andresen, Auken, Biteau, Bloss, Boeselager, Breyer, Bricmont, Bütikofer, Carême, Cavazzini, Cormand, Cuffe, Dalunde, Delbos-Corfield, Delli, Deparnay-Grunenberg, Eickhout, Franz, Freund, Geese, Giegold, Gregorová, Gruffat, Guerreiro, Hahn Henrike, Häusling, Hautala, Herzberger-Fofana, Holmgren, Jadot, Jakeliūnas, Keller Ska, Kolaja, Kuhnke, Lamberts, Langensiepen, Marquardt, Metz, Neumann, Nienaß, Niinistö, O'Sullivan, Paulus, Peksa, Peter-Hansen, Reintke, Riba i Giner, Ripa, Rivasi, Roose, Ropė, Satouri, Semsrott, Solé, Spurek, Strik, Toussaint, Urtasun, Vana, Van Sparrentak, Von Cramon-Taubadel, Waitz, Wiener, Yenbou, Ždanoka

Against: 36

ECR : Eppink, Kempa, Rooken, Roos

GUE/NGL : Botenga, Ferreira, Pereira Sandra, Rodríguez Palop, Urbán Crespo, Villanueva Ruiz

ID : Anderson, Annemans, Beck, Berg, Blaško, Buchheit, David, De Man, Fest, Haider, Hakkarainen, Huhtasaari, Kofod, Krah, Kuhs, Limmer, Mayer, Meuthen, Reil, Vandendriessche, Vilimsky, Zimniok

NI : Nikolaou-Alavanos, Papadakis Kostas, Radačovský, Rookmaker

Abstention: 63

GUE/NGL : Arvanitis, Georgiou, Georgoulis, Kizilyürek, Kokkalis, Kouloglou, Kountoura, MacManus, Papadimoulis

ID : Adinolfi Matteo, Androuët, Baldassarre, Bardella, Basso, Bay, Beigneux, Bilde, Bizzotto, Bonfrisco, Borchia, Bruna, Campomenosi, Casanova, Ceccardi, Ciocca, Collard, Conte, Da Re, Donato, Dreosto, Gancia, Garraud, Grant, Griset, Jalkh, Jamet, Joron, Juvin, Lacapelle, Lancini, Laporte, Lebreton, Lechanteux, Lizzi, Madison, Mariani, Mélin, Olivier, Panza, Pirbakas, Regimenti, Rinaldi, Rivière, Sardone, Sofo, Tardino, Tovaglieri, Vuolo, Zambelli, Zanni

NI : Caroppo, Kolakušić, Sinčić

4.   RC-B9-0312/2020 — § 13/2

In favour: 519

ECR : Aguilar, Berlato, Bielan, Bourgeois, Brudziński, Buxadé Villalba, Czarnecki, de la Pisa Carrión, Ďuriš Nicholsonová, Dzhambazki, Fidanza, Fiocchi, Fitto, Fotyga, Fragkos, Geuking, Jaki, Jurgiel, Jurzyca, Kanko, Karski, Kloc, Kopcińska, Krasnodębski, Kruk, Kuźmiuk, Legutko, Lundgren, Mazurek, Melbārde, Możdżanowska, Poręba, Procaccini, Rafalska, Ruissen, Rzońca, Saryusz-Wolski, Slabakov, Stancanelli, Stegrud, Szydło, Tarczyński, Terheș, Tertsch, Tobiszowski, Tomaševski, Tomašić, Tošenovský, Van Overtveldt, Vondra, Vrecionová, Waszczykowski, Weimers, Wiśniewska, Zahradil, Zalewska, Zīle, Złotowski

GUE/NGL : Hazekamp, Modig, Villumsen

NI : Adinolfi Isabella, Beghin, Castaldo, Comín i Oliveres, Corrao, D'Amato, Evi, Ferrara, Furore, Gemma, Giarrusso, Gyöngyösi, Konstantinou, Pedicini, Pignedoli, Ponsatí Obiols, Puigdemont i Casamajó, Rondinelli, Zullo

PPE : Adamowicz, Ademov, Alexandrov Yordanov, Amaro, Arias Echeverría, Arimont, Arłukowicz, Asimakopoulou, Băsescu, Bellamy, Benjumea Benjumea, Bentele, Berendsen, Berger, Berlusconi, Bernhuber, Bilčík, Blaga, Bocskor, Bogdan, Bogovič, Buda, Bușoi, Buzek, Carvalho, Casa, Caspary, del Castillo Vera, Christoforou, Clune, Colin-Oesterlé, van Dalen, Danjean, De Meo, Deli, Deutsch, Didier, Doleschal, Dorfmann, Duda, Düpont, Ehler, Estaràs Ferragut, Evren, Falcă, Ferber, Fernandes, Fitzgerald, Fourlas, Frankowski, Franssen, Gahler, Gál, García-Margallo y Marfil, Gieseke, Glavak, González Pons, Győri, Gyürk, Halicki, Hansen, Hava, Herbst, Hetman, Hidvéghi, Hohlmeier, Hölvényi, Hortefeux, Hübner, Jahr, Járóka, Jarubas, Juknevičienė, Kalinowski, Kalniete, Kanev, Karas, Kefalogiannis, Kelly, Kokalari, Kopacz, Kósa, Kovatchev, Kubilius, Kympouropoulos, Kyrtsos, de Lange, Lega, Lenaers, Lewandowski, Lexmann, Liese, Lins, López Gil, López-Istúriz White, Łukacijewska, Lutgen, McAllister, Maldeikienė, Manders, Mandl, Marinescu, Martusciello, Mato, Maydell, Mažylis, Meimarakis, Melo, Metsola, Milazzo, Millán Mon, Monteiro de Aguiar, Montserrat, Morano, Mortler, Motreanu, Mureșan, Niebler, Niedermayer, Nistor, Novak, Novakov, Ochojska, Olbrycht, Patriciello, Peeters, Pereira Lídia, Pieper, Pietikäinen, Polčák, Polfjärd, Pollák, Pospíšil, Radev, Radtke, Rangel, Ressler, Sagartz, Salini, Sander, Sarvamaa, Schmiedtbauer, Schneider, Schreijer-Pierik, Schulze, Schwab, Seekatz, Sikorski, Simon, Skyttedal, Šojdrová, Sokol, Spyraki, Štefanec, Szájer, Tajani, Terras, Thaler, Thun und Hohenstein, Tobé, Tomac, Tomc, Tóth, Trócsányi, Vaidere, Verheyen, Vincze, Virkkunen, Voss, Vozemberg-Vrionidi, Walsh, Walsmann, Warborn, Weber, Weiss, Wieland, Wiezik, Winkler, Winzig, Wiseler-Lima, Zagorakis, Zarzalejos, Zdechovský, Zoido Álvarez, Zovko, Zver

Renew : Alieva-Veli, Al-Sahlani, Andrews, Ansip, Armand, Auštrevičius, Azmani, Bauzá Díaz, Beer, Bijoux, Bilbao Barandica, Botoș, Boyer, Brunet, Cañas, Canfin, Chabaud, Charanzová, Chastel, Christensen, Cicurel, Cioloș, Cseh, Danti, Decerle, Dlabajová, Donáth, Durand, Eroglu, Farreng, Federley, Flego, Gade, Gamon, Garicano, Ghinea, Glück, Goerens, Gozi, Groothuis, Grošelj, Grudler, Guetta, Hahn Svenja, Hayer, Hlaváček, Hojsík, Ijabs, in 't Veld, Joveva, Karleskind, Karlsbro, Katainen, Kelleher, Keller Fabienne, Knotek, Körner, Kovařík, Kyuchyuk, Loiseau, Løkkegaard, Maxová, Melchior, Mihaylova, Müller, Nagtegaal, Nart, Oetjen, Paet, Pagazaurtundúa, Pekkarinen, Petersen, Pîslaru, Rafaela, Ries, Riquet, Rodríguez Ramos, Schreinemacher, Séjourné, Semedo, Šimečka, Solís Pérez, Ștefănuță, Strugariu, Søgaard-Lidell, Tolleret, Toom, Torvalds, Trillet-Lenoir, Tudorache, Uspaskich, Vautmans, Vedrenne, Verhofstadt, Vázquez Lázara, Yon-Courtin, Zacharopoulou

S&D : Agius Saliba, Aguilera, Ameriks, Andrieu, Androulakis, Angel, Ara-Kovács, Arena, Avram, Balt, Bartolo, Belka, Benea, Benifei, Beňová, Bergkvist, Biedroń, Bischoff, Blinkevičiūtė, Bonafè, Borzan, Brglez, Bullmann, Burkhardt, Calenda, Carvalhais, Cerdas, Chahim, Chinnici, Cimoszewicz, Číž, Cozzolino, Crețu, Cutajar, Dalli, Danielsson, De Castro, Dobrev, Durá Ferrandis, Ertug, Fajon, Fernández, Ferrandino, Fritzon, Fuglsang, Gálvez Muñoz, García Del Blanco, García Muñoz, García Pérez, Gardiazabal Rubial, Gebhardt, Geier, Glucksmann, González, González Casares, Grapini, Gualmini, Guillaume, Guteland, Hajšel, Heide, Heinäluoma, Homs Ginel, Hristov, Incir, Jerković, Jongerius, Kaili, Kaljurand, Kammerevert, Kohut, Köster, Krehl, Kumpula-Natri, Lalucq, Lange, Larrouturou, Leitão-Marques, Liberadzki, López, López Aguilar, Luena, Maestre Martín De Almagro, Majorino, Marques Margarida, Marques Pedro, Matić, Mavrides, Mebarek, Mikser, Miller, Molnár, Moreno Sánchez, Moretti, Negrescu, Neuser, Nica, Noichl, Olekas, Papadakis Demetris, Penkova, Picierno, Picula, Piri, Pisapia, Pizarro, Plumb, Regner, Roberti, Rónai, Ros Sempere, Ruiz Devesa, Sánchez Amor, Sant, Schaldemose, Schieder, Schuster, Sidl, Silva Pereira, Sippel, Smeriglio, Stanishev, Tang, Tarabella, Tax, Tinagli, Toia, Tudose, Ujhelyi, Ušakovs, Van Brempt, Vind, Vitanov, Vollath, Wölken, Wolters, Yoncheva, Zorrinho

Verts/ALE : Alametsä, Bloss, Boeselager, Breyer, Carême, Cuffe, Franz, Geese, Gregorová, Guerreiro, Herzberger-Fofana, Keller Ska, Kolaja, Langensiepen, Niinistö, Peksa, Solé, Von Cramon-Taubadel

Against: 167

ECR : Eppink, Kempa, Rooken, Roos

GUE/NGL : Arvanitis, Aubry, Bompard, Botenga, Chaibi, Daly, Demirel, Ernst, Ferreira, Georgiou, Georgoulis, Gusmão, Kizilyürek, Kokkalis, Kouloglou, Kountoura, MacManus, Matias, Maurel, Michels, Omarjee, Papadimoulis, Pelletier, Pereira Sandra, Pineda, Rego, Rodríguez Palop, Schirdewan, Scholz, Urbán Crespo, Villanueva Ruiz, Wallace

ID : Adinolfi Matteo, Anderson, Androuët, Annemans, Baldassarre, Bardella, Basso, Bay, Beck, Beigneux, Berg, Bilde, Bizzotto, Blaško, Bonfrisco, Borchia, Bruna, Buchheit, Campomenosi, Casanova, Ceccardi, Ciocca, Collard, Conte, Da Re, David, De Man, Donato, Dreosto, Fest, Gancia, Garraud, Grant, Griset, Haider, Hakkarainen, Huhtasaari, Jalkh, Jamet, Joron, Juvin, Kofod, Krah, Kuhs, Lacapelle, Lancini, Laporte, Lebreton, Lechanteux, Limmer, Lizzi, Mariani, Mayer, Mélin, Meuthen, Olivier, Panza, Pirbakas, Regimenti, Reil, Rinaldi, Rivière, Sardone, Sofo, Tardino, Tovaglieri, Vandendriessche, Vilimsky, Vuolo, Zambelli, Zanni, Zimniok

NI : Caroppo, Nikolaou-Alavanos, Papadakis Kostas, Radačovský, Rookmaker, Sonneborn, Uhrík

S&D : Barley, Maldonado López, Santos

Verts/ALE : Alfonsi, Andresen, Auken, Biteau, Bricmont, Bütikofer, Cavazzini, Cormand, Dalunde, Delbos-Corfield, Delli, Deparnay-Grunenberg, Eickhout, Freund, Giegold, Gruffat, Hahn Henrike, Häusling, Hautala, Holmgren, Jadot, Jakeliūnas, Kuhnke, Lamberts, Marquardt, Metz, Neumann, Nienaß, O'Sullivan, Paulus, Peter-Hansen, Reintke, Riba i Giner, Ripa, Rivasi, Roose, Ropė, Satouri, Semsrott, Spurek, Strik, Toussaint, Urtasun, Vana, Van Sparrentak, Waitz, Wiener, Yenbou, Ždanoka

Abstention: 8

GUE/NGL : Barrena Arza, Björk, Flanagan, Konečná

ID : Madison

NI : Buschmann, Kolakušić, Sinčić

Corrections to votes and voting intentions

Against : Alametsä, Bloss

5.   RC-B9-0312/2020 — Am 4

In favour: 345

ECR : Aguilar, Berlato, Bielan, Bourgeois, Brudziński, Buxadé Villalba, Czarnecki, de la Pisa Carrión, Ďuriš Nicholsonová, Dzhambazki, Fidanza, Fiocchi, Fitto, Fotyga, Fragkos, Geuking, Jaki, Jurgiel, Jurzyca, Kanko, Karski, Kempa, Kloc, Kopcińska, Krasnodębski, Kruk, Kuźmiuk, Legutko, Lundgren, Mazurek, Melbārde, Możdżanowska, Poręba, Procaccini, Rafalska, Ruissen, Rzońca, Saryusz-Wolski, Slabakov, Stancanelli, Stegrud, Szydło, Tarczyński, Terheș, Tertsch, Tobiszowski, Tomaševski, Tomašić, Tošenovský, Van Overtveldt, Vondra, Vrecionová, Waszczykowski, Weimers, Wiśniewska, Zahradil, Zalewska, Zīle, Złotowski

GUE/NGL : MacManus, Maurel, Schirdewan

ID : Adinolfi Matteo, Anderson, Androuët, Annemans, Baldassarre, Bardella, Basso, Bay, Beck, Beigneux, Berg, Bilde, Bizzotto, Blaško, Bonfrisco, Borchia, Bruna, Buchheit, Campomenosi, Casanova, Ceccardi, Ciocca, Collard, Conte, Da Re, David, De Man, Donato, Dreosto, Fest, Gancia, Garraud, Grant, Griset, Haider, Hakkarainen, Huhtasaari, Jalkh, Jamet, Joron, Juvin, Kofod, Krah, Kuhs, Lacapelle, Lancini, Laporte, Lebreton, Lechanteux, Limmer, Lizzi, Madison, Mariani, Mayer, Mélin, Meuthen, Olivier, Panza, Pirbakas, Regimenti, Reil, Rinaldi, Rivière, Sardone, Sofo, Tardino, Tovaglieri, Vandendriessche, Vilimsky, Vuolo, Zambelli, Zanni, Zimniok

NI : Adinolfi Isabella, Beghin, Caroppo, Castaldo, Corrao, D'Amato, Evi, Ferrara, Furore, Gemma, Giarrusso, Gyöngyösi, Konstantinou, Pedicini, Pignedoli, Radačovský, Rondinelli, Rookmaker, Sinčić, Uhrík, Zullo

PPE : Adamowicz, Ademov, Alexandrov Yordanov, Amaro, Arias Echeverría, Arimont, Arłukowicz, Asimakopoulou, Băsescu, Bellamy, Benjumea Benjumea, Bentele, Berendsen, Berger, Berlusconi, Bernhuber, Bilčík, Blaga, Bocskor, Bogdan, Bogovič, Buda, Bușoi, Buzek, Carvalho, Casa, Caspary, del Castillo Vera, Christoforou, Clune, Colin-Oesterlé, van Dalen, Danjean, De Meo, Deli, Deutsch, Didier, Doleschal, Dorfmann, Duda, Düpont, Ehler, Estaràs Ferragut, Evren, Falcă, Ferber, Fernandes, Fitzgerald, Fourlas, Frankowski, Franssen, Gahler, Gál, García-Margallo y Marfil, Gieseke, Glavak, González Pons, Győri, Gyürk, Halicki, Hansen, Hava, Herbst, Hetman, Hidvéghi, Hohlmeier, Hölvényi, Hortefeux, Hübner, Jahr, Járóka, Jarubas, Juknevičienė, Kalinowski, Kalniete, Kanev, Karas, Kefalogiannis, Kelly, Kokalari, Kopacz, Kósa, Kovatchev, Kubilius, Kympouropoulos, Kyrtsos, de Lange, Lega, Lenaers, Lewandowski, Lexmann, Liese, Lins, López Gil, López-Istúriz White, Łukacijewska, McAllister, Maldeikienė, Manders, Mandl, Marinescu, Martusciello, Mato, Mažylis, Meimarakis, Melo, Metsola, Milazzo, Millán Mon, Monteiro de Aguiar, Montserrat, Morano, Mortler, Motreanu, Mureșan, Niebler, Niedermayer, Nistor, Novak, Novakov, Ochojska, Olbrycht, Patriciello, Peeters, Pereira Lídia, Pieper, Polčák, Polfjärd, Pollák, Pospíšil, Radev, Radtke, Rangel, Ressler, Sagartz, Salini, Sander, Sarvamaa, Schmiedtbauer, Schneider, Schreijer-Pierik, Schulze, Schwab, Seekatz, Sikorski, Simon, Skyttedal, Šojdrová, Sokol, Spyraki, Štefanec, Szájer, Tajani, Terras, Thaler, Thun und Hohenstein, Tobé, Tomac, Tomc, Tóth, Trócsányi, Vaidere, Verheyen, Vincze, Virkkunen, Voss, Vozemberg-Vrionidi, Walsh, Walsmann, Warborn, Weber, Weiss, Wieland, Wiezik, Winkler, Winzig, Wiseler-Lima, Zagorakis, Zarzalejos, Zdechovský, Zoido Álvarez, Zovko, Zver

Renew : Danti

S&D : Gualmini, Pisapia, Roberti, Tinagli, Toia

Against: 332

GUE/NGL : Arvanitis, Barrena Arza, Björk, Botenga, Daly, Demirel, Ernst, Ferreira, Flanagan, Georgiou, Georgoulis, Gusmão, Hazekamp, Kizilyürek, Kokkalis, Konečná, Kouloglou, Kountoura, Matias, Michels, Modig, Papadimoulis, Pereira Sandra, Pineda, Rego, Rodríguez Palop, Scholz, Urbán Crespo, Villanueva Ruiz, Villumsen, Wallace

NI : Buschmann, Sonneborn

PPE : Lutgen, Maydell

Renew : Alieva-Veli, Al-Sahlani, Andrews, Ansip, Armand, Auštrevičius, Azmani, Bauzá Díaz, Beer, Bijoux, Bilbao Barandica, Botoș, Boyer, Brunet, Cañas, Canfin, Chabaud, Charanzová, Chastel, Christensen, Cicurel, Cioloș, Cseh, Decerle, Dlabajová, Donáth, Durand, Eroglu, Farreng, Federley, Flego, Gade, Gamon, Garicano, Ghinea, Glück, Goerens, Gozi, Groothuis, Grošelj, Grudler, Guetta, Hahn Svenja, Hayer, Hlaváček, Hojsík, Ijabs, in 't Veld, Joveva, Karleskind, Karlsbro, Katainen, Kelleher, Keller Fabienne, Knotek, Körner, Kovařík, Kyuchyuk, Loiseau, Løkkegaard, Maxová, Melchior, Mihaylova, Müller, Nagtegaal, Nart, Oetjen, Paet, Pagazaurtundúa, Pekkarinen, Petersen, Pîslaru, Rafaela, Ries, Riquet, Rodríguez Ramos, Schreinemacher, Séjourné, Semedo, Šimečka, Solís Pérez, Ștefănuță, Strugariu, Søgaard-Lidell, Tolleret, Toom, Torvalds, Trillet-Lenoir, Tudorache, Uspaskich, Vautmans, Vedrenne, Verhofstadt, Vázquez Lázara, Yon-Courtin, Zacharopoulou

S&D : Agius Saliba, Aguilera, Ameriks, Andrieu, Androulakis, Angel, Ara-Kovács, Arena, Avram, Balt, Barley, Bartolo, Belka, Benea, Benifei, Beňová, Bergkvist, Biedroń, Bischoff, Blinkevičiūtė, Bonafè, Borzan, Brglez, Bullmann, Burkhardt, Calenda, Carvalhais, Cerdas, Chahim, Chinnici, Cimoszewicz, Číž, Cozzolino, Crețu, Cutajar, Dalli, Danielsson, De Castro, Dobrev, Durá Ferrandis, Ertug, Fajon, Fernández, Ferrandino, Fritzon, Fuglsang, Gálvez Muñoz, García Del Blanco, García Muñoz, García Pérez, Gardiazabal Rubial, Gebhardt, Geier, Glucksmann, González, González Casares, Grapini, Guillaume, Guteland, Hajšel, Heide, Heinäluoma, Homs Ginel, Hristov, Incir, Jerković, Jongerius, Kaili, Kaljurand, Kammerevert, Kohut, Köster, Krehl, Kumpula-Natri, Lalucq, Lange, Larrouturou, Leitão-Marques, Liberadzki, López, López Aguilar, Luena, Maestre Martín De Almagro, Majorino, Maldonado López, Marques Margarida, Marques Pedro, Matić, Mavrides, Mebarek, Mikser, Miller, Molnár, Moreno Sánchez, Moretti, Negrescu, Neuser, Nica, Noichl, Olekas, Papadakis Demetris, Penkova, Picierno, Picula, Piri, Pizarro, Plumb, Rónai, Ros Sempere, Ruiz Devesa, Sánchez Amor, Sant, Santos, Schaldemose, Schieder, Schuster, Sidl, Silva Pereira, Sippel, Smeriglio, Stanishev, Tang, Tarabella, Tax, Tudose, Ujhelyi, Ušakovs, Van Brempt, Vind, Vitanov, Vollath, Wölken, Wolters, Yoncheva, Zorrinho

Verts/ALE : Alametsä, Alfonsi, Andresen, Auken, Biteau, Bloss, Boeselager, Breyer, Bricmont, Bütikofer, Carême, Cavazzini, Cormand, Cuffe, Dalunde, Delbos-Corfield, Delli, Deparnay-Grunenberg, Eickhout, Freund, Geese, Giegold, Gregorová, Gruffat, Guerreiro, Hahn Henrike, Häusling, Hautala, Herzberger-Fofana, Holmgren, Jadot, Jakeliūnas, Keller Ska, Kolaja, Kuhnke, Lamberts, Langensiepen, Marquardt, Metz, Neumann, Nienaß, Niinistö, O'Sullivan, Paulus, Peksa, Peter-Hansen, Reintke, Riba i Giner, Ripa, Rivasi, Roose, Ropė, Satouri, Semsrott, Solé, Spurek, Strik, Toussaint, Urtasun, Vana, Van Sparrentak, Von Cramon-Taubadel, Waitz, Wiener, Yenbou, Ždanoka

Abstention: 16

ECR : Eppink, Rooken, Roos

GUE/NGL : Aubry, Bompard, Chaibi, Omarjee, Pelletier

NI : Comín i Oliveres, Kolakušić, Nikolaou-Alavanos, Papadakis Kostas, Ponsatí Obiols, Puigdemont i Casamajó

S&D : Regner

Verts/ALE : Franz

6.   RC-B9-0312/2020 — Am 1

In favour: 59

GUE/NGL : Arvanitis, Aubry, Barrena Arza, Björk, Bompard, Chaibi, Daly, Demirel, Ernst, Ferreira, Flanagan, Georgiou, Georgoulis, Gusmão, Hazekamp, Kizilyürek, Kokkalis, Kouloglou, Kountoura, MacManus, Matias, Maurel, Michels, Modig, Omarjee, Papadimoulis, Pelletier, Pereira Sandra, Pineda, Rego, Rodríguez Palop, Schirdewan, Scholz, Urbán Crespo, Villanueva Ruiz, Villumsen, Wallace

ID : David

NI : Buschmann, Comín i Oliveres, Konstantinou, Nikolaou-Alavanos, Papadakis Kostas, Ponsatí Obiols, Puigdemont i Casamajó, Radačovský, Rookmaker, Sinčić, Sonneborn

S&D : Arena, Barley, Biedroń, Bullmann, Ferrandino, Hajšel, Lange, Majorino, Maldonado López

Verts/ALE : Carême

Against: 520

ECR : Aguilar, Berlato, Bielan, Bourgeois, Brudziński, Buxadé Villalba, Czarnecki, de la Pisa Carrión, Ďuriš Nicholsonová, Dzhambazki, Fidanza, Fiocchi, Fitto, Fotyga, Fragkos, Geuking, Jaki, Jurgiel, Jurzyca, Kanko, Karski, Kempa, Kloc, Kopcińska, Krasnodębski, Kruk, Kuźmiuk, Legutko, Lundgren, Mazurek, Melbārde, Możdżanowska, Poręba, Procaccini, Rafalska, Ruissen, Rzońca, Saryusz-Wolski, Slabakov, Stancanelli, Stegrud, Szydło, Tarczyński, Tertsch, Tobiszowski, Tomaševski, Tomašić, Tošenovský, Van Overtveldt, Vondra, Vrecionová, Waszczykowski, Weimers, Wiśniewska, Zahradil, Zalewska, Zīle, Złotowski

ID : Anderson, Androuët, Annemans, Bardella, Bay, Beck, Beigneux, Berg, Bilde, Blaško, Bruna, Buchheit, Collard, De Man, Fest, Garraud, Griset, Haider, Hakkarainen, Huhtasaari, Jalkh, Jamet, Joron, Juvin, Kofod, Krah, Kuhs, Lacapelle, Laporte, Lebreton, Lechanteux, Limmer, Madison, Mariani, Mayer, Mélin, Meuthen, Olivier, Pirbakas, Reil, Rivière, Vandendriessche, Vilimsky, Zimniok

NI : Adinolfi Isabella, Beghin, Castaldo, Corrao, D'Amato, Evi, Ferrara, Furore, Gemma, Giarrusso, Gyöngyösi, Pedicini, Pignedoli, Rondinelli, Zullo

PPE : Adamowicz, Ademov, Alexandrov Yordanov, Amaro, Arias Echeverría, Arimont, Arłukowicz, Asimakopoulou, Băsescu, Bellamy, Benjumea Benjumea, Bentele, Berendsen, Berger, Berlusconi, Bernhuber, Bilčík, Blaga, Bocskor, Bogdan, Bogovič, Buda, Bușoi, Buzek, Carvalho, Casa, Caspary, del Castillo Vera, Christoforou, Clune, Colin-Oesterlé, van Dalen, Danjean, De Meo, Deli, Deutsch, Didier, Doleschal, Dorfmann, Duda, Düpont, Ehler, Estaràs Ferragut, Evren, Falcă, Ferber, Fernandes, Fitzgerald, Fourlas, Frankowski, Franssen, Gahler, Gál, García-Margallo y Marfil, Gieseke, Glavak, González Pons, Győri, Gyürk, Halicki, Hansen, Hava, Herbst, Hetman, Hidvéghi, Hohlmeier, Hölvényi, Hortefeux, Hübner, Jahr, Járóka, Jarubas, Juknevičienė, Kalinowski, Kalniete, Kanev, Karas, Kefalogiannis, Kelly, Kokalari, Kopacz, Kósa, Kovatchev, Kubilius, Kympouropoulos, Kyrtsos, de Lange, Lega, Lenaers, Lewandowski, Lexmann, Liese, Lins, López Gil, López-Istúriz White, Łukacijewska, Lutgen, McAllister, Maldeikienė, Manders, Mandl, Marinescu, Martusciello, Mato, Maydell, Mažylis, Meimarakis, Melo, Metsola, Milazzo, Millán Mon, Monteiro de Aguiar, Montserrat, Morano, Mortler, Motreanu, Mureșan, Niebler, Niedermayer, Nistor, Novak, Novakov, Ochojska, Olbrycht, Patriciello, Peeters, Pereira Lídia, Pieper, Pietikäinen, Polčák, Polfjärd, Pollák, Pospíšil, Radev, Radtke, Rangel, Ressler, Sagartz, Salini, Sander, Sarvamaa, Schmiedtbauer, Schneider, Schreijer-Pierik, Schulze, Schwab, Seekatz, Sikorski, Simon, Skyttedal, Šojdrová, Sokol, Spyraki, Štefanec, Szájer, Tajani, Terras, Thaler, Thun und Hohenstein, Tobé, Tomac, Tomc, Tóth, Trócsányi, Vaidere, Verheyen, Vincze, Virkkunen, Voss, Vozemberg-Vrionidi, Walsh, Walsmann, Warborn, Weber, Weiss, Wieland, Wiezik, Winkler, Winzig, Wiseler-Lima, Zagorakis, Zarzalejos, Zdechovský, Zoido Álvarez, Zovko, Zver

Renew : Alieva-Veli, Al-Sahlani, Andrews, Ansip, Armand, Auštrevičius, Azmani, Bauzá Díaz, Beer, Bijoux, Bilbao Barandica, Botoș, Boyer, Brunet, Cañas, Canfin, Chabaud, Charanzová, Chastel, Christensen, Cicurel, Cioloș, Cseh, Danti, Decerle, Dlabajová, Donáth, Durand, Eroglu, Farreng, Federley, Flego, Gade, Gamon, Garicano, Ghinea, Glück, Goerens, Gozi, Groothuis, Grošelj, Grudler, Guetta, Hahn Svenja, Hayer, Hlaváček, Hojsík, Ijabs, in 't Veld, Joveva, Karleskind, Karlsbro, Katainen, Kelleher, Keller Fabienne, Knotek, Körner, Kovařík, Kyuchyuk, Loiseau, Løkkegaard, Maxová, Melchior, Mihaylova, Müller, Nagtegaal, Nart, Oetjen, Paet, Pagazaurtundúa, Pekkarinen, Petersen, Pîslaru, Rafaela, Ries, Riquet, Rodríguez Ramos, Schreinemacher, Séjourné, Semedo, Šimečka, Solís Pérez, Ștefănuță, Strugariu, Søgaard-Lidell, Tolleret, Toom, Torvalds, Trillet-Lenoir, Tudorache, Uspaskich, Vautmans, Vedrenne, Verhofstadt, Vázquez Lázara, Yon-Courtin, Zacharopoulou

S&D : Agius Saliba, Aguilera, Ameriks, Androulakis, Ara-Kovács, Avram, Balt, Bartolo, Belka, Benea, Benifei, Beňová, Bergkvist, Bischoff, Blinkevičiūtė, Bonafè, Borzan, Brglez, Burkhardt, Calenda, Carvalhais, Cerdas, Chahim, Chinnici, Cimoszewicz, Číž, Cozzolino, Crețu, Cutajar, Dalli, Danielsson, De Castro, Dobrev, Durá Ferrandis, Ertug, Fajon, Fernández, Fritzon, Fuglsang, Gálvez Muñoz, García Del Blanco, García Muñoz, García Pérez, Gardiazabal Rubial, Gebhardt, Geier, González, González Casares, Grapini, Gualmini, Guteland, Heinäluoma, Homs Ginel, Hristov, Incir, Jerković, Jongerius, Kaili, Kaljurand, Kammerevert, Kohut, Köster, Krehl, Kumpula-Natri, Leitão-Marques, Liberadzki, López, López Aguilar, Luena, Maestre Martín De Almagro, Marques Margarida, Marques Pedro, Matić, Mavrides, Mikser, Miller, Molnár, Moreno Sánchez, Moretti, Negrescu, Neuser, Nica, Noichl, Olekas, Papadakis Demetris, Penkova, Picierno, Picula, Piri, Pisapia, Pizarro, Plumb, Roberti, Rónai, Ros Sempere, Ruiz Devesa, Sánchez Amor, Sant, Santos, Schaldemose, Schuster, Silva Pereira, Sippel, Smeriglio, Stanishev, Tang, Tarabella, Tax, Tinagli, Toia, Tudose, Ujhelyi, Ušakovs, Van Brempt, Vind, Vitanov, Wölken, Wolters, Yoncheva, Zorrinho

Abstention: 115

ECR : Eppink, Rooken, Roos, Terheș

GUE/NGL : Botenga, Konečná

ID : Adinolfi Matteo, Baldassarre, Basso, Bizzotto, Bonfrisco, Borchia, Campomenosi, Casanova, Ceccardi, Ciocca, Conte, Da Re, Donato, Dreosto, Gancia, Grant, Lancini, Lizzi, Panza, Regimenti, Rinaldi, Sardone, Sofo, Tardino, Tovaglieri, Vuolo, Zambelli, Zanni

NI : Caroppo, Kolakušić, Uhrík

S&D : Andrieu, Angel, Glucksmann, Guillaume, Heide, Lalucq, Larrouturou, Mebarek, Regner, Schieder, Sidl, Vollath

Verts/ALE : Alametsä, Alfonsi, Andresen, Auken, Biteau, Bloss, Boeselager, Breyer, Bricmont, Bütikofer, Cavazzini, Cormand, Cuffe, Dalunde, Delbos-Corfield, Delli, Deparnay-Grunenberg, Eickhout, Franz, Freund, Geese, Giegold, Gregorová, Gruffat, Guerreiro, Hahn Henrike, Häusling, Hautala, Herzberger-Fofana, Holmgren, Jadot, Jakeliūnas, Keller Ska, Kolaja, Kuhnke, Lamberts, Langensiepen, Marquardt, Metz, Neumann, Nienaß, Niinistö, O'Sullivan, Paulus, Peksa, Peter-Hansen, Reintke, Riba i Giner, Ripa, Rivasi, Roose, Ropė, Satouri, Semsrott, Solé, Spurek, Strik, Toussaint, Urtasun, Vana, Van Sparrentak, Von Cramon-Taubadel, Waitz, Wiener, Yenbou, Ždanoka

7.   RC-B9-0317/2020 — Am 5

In favour: 40

GUE/NGL : Arvanitis, Barrena Arza, Botenga, Daly, Demirel, Ernst, Ferreira, Flanagan, Georgiou, Georgoulis, Gusmão, Kizilyürek, Kokkalis, Konečná, Kouloglou, Kountoura, MacManus, Matias, Maurel, Michels, Papadimoulis, Pereira Sandra, Pineda, Rego, Rodríguez Palop, Schirdewan, Scholz, Urbán Crespo, Villanueva Ruiz, Wallace

ID : Blaško, David

NI : Buschmann, Konstantinou, Nikolaou-Alavanos, Papadakis Kostas, Radačovský, Sinčić, Uhrík

Verts/ALE : Ždanoka

Against: 620

ECR : Aguilar, Berlato, Bielan, Bourgeois, Brudziński, Buxadé Villalba, Czarnecki, de la Pisa Carrión, Ďuriš Nicholsonová, Dzhambazki, Fidanza, Fiocchi, Fitto, Fotyga, Fragkos, Geuking, Jaki, Jurgiel, Jurzyca, Kanko, Karski, Kempa, Kloc, Kopcińska, Krasnodębski, Kruk, Kuźmiuk, Legutko, Lundgren, Mazurek, Melbārde, Możdżanowska, Poręba, Procaccini, Rafalska, Ruissen, Rzońca, Saryusz-Wolski, Slabakov, Stancanelli, Stegrud, Szydło, Tarczyński, Terheș, Tertsch, Tobiszowski, Tomaševski, Tomašić, Tošenovský, Van Overtveldt, Vondra, Vrecionová, Waszczykowski, Weimers, Wiśniewska, Zahradil, Zalewska, Zīle, Złotowski

GUE/NGL : Björk, Hazekamp, Modig, Villumsen

ID : Adinolfi Matteo, Anderson, Annemans, Baldassarre, Basso, Beck, Berg, Bizzotto, Bonfrisco, Borchia, Buchheit, Campomenosi, Casanova, Ceccardi, Ciocca, Conte, Da Re, De Man, Donato, Dreosto, Fest, Gancia, Grant, Haider, Kofod, Krah, Kuhs, Lancini, Limmer, Lizzi, Madison, Mayer, Meuthen, Panza, Regimenti, Reil, Rinaldi, Sardone, Sofo, Tardino, Tovaglieri, Vandendriessche, Vilimsky, Vuolo, Zambelli, Zanni, Zimniok

NI : Adinolfi Isabella, Beghin, Caroppo, Castaldo, Comín i Oliveres, Corrao, D'Amato, Evi, Ferrara, Furore, Gemma, Giarrusso, Gyöngyösi, Pedicini, Pignedoli, Ponsatí Obiols, Puigdemont i Casamajó, Rondinelli, Rookmaker, Sonneborn, Zullo

PPE : Adamowicz, Ademov, Alexandrov Yordanov, Amaro, Arias Echeverría, Arimont, Arłukowicz, Asimakopoulou, Băsescu, Bellamy, Benjumea Benjumea, Bentele, Berendsen, Berger, Berlusconi, Bernhuber, Bilčík, Blaga, Bocskor, Bogdan, Bogovič, Buda, Bușoi, Buzek, Carvalho, Casa, Caspary, del Castillo Vera, Christoforou, Clune, Colin-Oesterlé, van Dalen, Danjean, De Meo, Deli, Deutsch, Didier, Doleschal, Dorfmann, Duda, Düpont, Ehler, Estaràs Ferragut, Evren, Falcă, Ferber, Fernandes, Fitzgerald, Fourlas, Frankowski, Franssen, Gahler, Gál, García-Margallo y Marfil, Gieseke, Glavak, González Pons, Győri, Gyürk, Halicki, Hansen, Hava, Herbst, Hetman, Hidvéghi, Hohlmeier, Hölvényi, Hortefeux, Hübner, Jahr, Járóka, Jarubas, Juknevičienė, Kalinowski, Kalniete, Kanev, Karas, Kefalogiannis, Kelly, Kokalari, Kopacz, Kósa, Kovatchev, Kubilius, Kympouropoulos, Kyrtsos, de Lange, Lega, Lenaers, Lewandowski, Lexmann, Liese, Lins, López Gil, López-Istúriz White, Łukacijewska, Lutgen, McAllister, Maldeikienė, Manders, Mandl, Marinescu, Martusciello, Mato, Maydell, Mažylis, Meimarakis, Melo, Metsola, Milazzo, Millán Mon, Monteiro de Aguiar, Montserrat, Morano, Mortler, Motreanu, Mureșan, Niebler, Niedermayer, Nistor, Novak, Novakov, Ochojska, Olbrycht, Patriciello, Peeters, Pereira Lídia, Pieper, Pietikäinen, Polčák, Polfjärd, Pollák, Pospíšil, Radev, Radtke, Rangel, Ressler, Sagartz, Salini, Sander, Sarvamaa, Schmiedtbauer, Schneider, Schreijer-Pierik, Schulze, Schwab, Seekatz, Sikorski, Simon, Skyttedal, Šojdrová, Sokol, Spyraki, Štefanec, Szájer, Tajani, Terras, Thaler, Thun und Hohenstein, Tobé, Tomac, Tomc, Tóth, Trócsányi, Vaidere, Verheyen, Vincze, Virkkunen, Voss, Vozemberg-Vrionidi, Walsh, Walsmann, Warborn, Weber, Weiss, Wieland, Wiezik, Winkler, Winzig, Wiseler-Lima, Zagorakis, Zarzalejos, Zdechovský, Zoido Álvarez, Zovko, Zver

Renew : Alieva-Veli, Al-Sahlani, Andrews, Ansip, Armand, Auštrevičius, Azmani, Bauzá Díaz, Beer, Bijoux, Bilbao Barandica, Botoș, Boyer, Brunet, Cañas, Canfin, Chabaud, Charanzová, Chastel, Christensen, Cicurel, Cioloș, Cseh, Danti, Decerle, Dlabajová, Donáth, Durand, Eroglu, Farreng, Federley, Flego, Gade, Gamon, Garicano, Ghinea, Glück, Goerens, Gozi, Groothuis, Grošelj, Grudler, Guetta, Hahn Svenja, Hayer, Hlaváček, Hojsík, Ijabs, in 't Veld, Joveva, Karleskind, Karlsbro, Katainen, Kelleher, Keller Fabienne, Knotek, Körner, Kovařík, Kyuchyuk, Loiseau, Løkkegaard, Maxová, Melchior, Mihaylova, Müller, Nagtegaal, Nart, Oetjen, Paet, Pagazaurtundúa, Pekkarinen, Petersen, Pîslaru, Rafaela, Ries, Riquet, Rodríguez Ramos, Schreinemacher, Séjourné, Semedo, Šimečka, Solís Pérez, Ștefănuță, Strugariu, Søgaard-Lidell, Tolleret, Toom, Torvalds, Trillet-Lenoir, Tudorache, Uspaskich, Vautmans, Vedrenne, Verhofstadt, Vázquez Lázara, Yon-Courtin, Zacharopoulou

S&D : Agius Saliba, Aguilera, Ameriks, Andrieu, Androulakis, Angel, Ara-Kovács, Arena, Avram, Balt, Barley, Bartolo, Belka, Benea, Benifei, Beňová, Bergkvist, Biedroń, Bischoff, Blinkevičiūtė, Bonafè, Borzan, Brglez, Bullmann, Burkhardt, Calenda, Carvalhais, Cerdas, Chahim, Chinnici, Cimoszewicz, Číž, Cozzolino, Crețu, Cutajar, Dalli, Danielsson, De Castro, Dobrev, Durá Ferrandis, Ertug, Fajon, Fernández, Ferrandino, Fritzon, Fuglsang, Gálvez Muñoz, García Del Blanco, García Muñoz, García Pérez, Gardiazabal Rubial, Gebhardt, Geier, Glucksmann, González, González Casares, Grapini, Gualmini, Guillaume, Guteland, Hajšel, Heide, Heinäluoma, Homs Ginel, Hristov, Incir, Jerković, Jongerius, Kaili, Kaljurand, Kammerevert, Kohut, Köster, Krehl, Kumpula-Natri, Lalucq, Lange, Larrouturou, Leitão-Marques, Liberadzki, López, López Aguilar, Luena, Maestre Martín De Almagro, Majorino, Maldonado López, Marques Margarida, Marques Pedro, Matić, Mavrides, Mebarek, Mikser, Miller, Molnár, Moreno Sánchez, Moretti, Negrescu, Neuser, Nica, Noichl, Olekas, Papadakis Demetris, Penkova, Picierno, Picula, Piri, Pisapia, Pizarro, Plumb, Regner, Roberti, Rónai, Ros Sempere, Ruiz Devesa, Sánchez Amor, Sant, Santos, Schaldemose, Schieder, Schuster, Sidl, Silva Pereira, Sippel, Stanishev, Tang, Tarabella, Tax, Tinagli, Toia, Tudose, Ujhelyi, Ušakovs, Van Brempt, Vind, Vitanov, Vollath, Wölken, Wolters, Yoncheva, Zorrinho

Verts/ALE : Alametsä, Alfonsi, Andresen, Auken, Biteau, Bloss, Boeselager, Breyer, Bricmont, Bütikofer, Carême, Cavazzini, Cormand, Cuffe, Dalunde, Delbos-Corfield, Delli, Deparnay-Grunenberg, Eickhout, Franz, Freund, Geese, Giegold, Gregorová, Gruffat, Guerreiro, Hahn Henrike, Häusling, Hautala, Herzberger-Fofana, Holmgren, Jadot, Jakeliūnas, Keller Ska, Kolaja, Kuhnke, Lamberts, Langensiepen, Marquardt, Metz, Neumann, Nienaß, Niinistö, O'Sullivan, Paulus, Peksa, Peter-Hansen, Reintke, Riba i Giner, Ripa, Rivasi, Roose, Ropė, Satouri, Semsrott, Solé, Spurek, Strik, Toussaint, Urtasun, Vana, Van Sparrentak, Von Cramon-Taubadel, Waitz, Wiener, Yenbou

Abstention: 33

ECR : Eppink, Rooken, Roos

GUE/NGL : Aubry, Bompard, Chaibi, Omarjee, Pelletier

ID : Androuët, Bardella, Bay, Beigneux, Bilde, Bruna, Collard, Garraud, Griset, Hakkarainen, Huhtasaari, Jalkh, Jamet, Joron, Juvin, Lacapelle, Laporte, Lebreton, Lechanteux, Mariani, Mélin, Olivier, Pirbakas, Rivière

NI : Kolakušić

8.   RC-B9-0317/2020 — Am 6

In favour: 67

ECR : Eppink, Rooken, Roos

GUE/NGL : Arvanitis, Barrena Arza, Botenga, Daly, Demirel, Ernst, Ferreira, Flanagan, Georgiou, Georgoulis, Gusmão, Kizilyürek, Kokkalis, Konečná, Kouloglou, Kountoura, MacManus, Matias, Michels, Papadimoulis, Pereira Sandra, Pineda, Rego, Rodríguez Palop, Schirdewan, Scholz, Urbán Crespo, Villanueva Ruiz, Wallace

ID : Androuët, Bardella, Bay, Beigneux, Bilde, Blaško, Bruna, Collard, David, Garraud, Griset, Hakkarainen, Huhtasaari, Jalkh, Jamet, Joron, Juvin, Lacapelle, Laporte, Lebreton, Lechanteux, Mariani, Mélin, Olivier, Pirbakas, Rivière

NI : Buschmann, Konstantinou, Nikolaou-Alavanos, Papadakis Kostas, Radačovský, Sinčić, Sonneborn, Uhrík

Verts/ALE : Ždanoka

Against: 530

ECR : Aguilar, Berlato, Bielan, Bourgeois, Brudziński, Buxadé Villalba, Czarnecki, de la Pisa Carrión, Ďuriš Nicholsonová, Dzhambazki, Fidanza, Fiocchi, Fitto, Fotyga, Fragkos, Geuking, Jaki, Jurgiel, Jurzyca, Kanko, Karski, Kempa, Kloc, Kopcińska, Krasnodębski, Kruk, Kuźmiuk, Legutko, Lundgren, Mazurek, Melbārde, Możdżanowska, Poręba, Procaccini, Rafalska, Ruissen, Rzońca, Saryusz-Wolski, Slabakov, Stancanelli, Stegrud, Szydło, Tarczyński, Terheș, Tertsch, Tobiszowski, Tomaševski, Tomašić, Tošenovský, Van Overtveldt, Vondra, Vrecionová, Waszczykowski, Weimers, Wiśniewska, Zahradil, Zalewska, Zīle, Złotowski

GUE/NGL : Björk, Hazekamp, Modig, Villumsen

ID : Adinolfi Matteo, Baldassarre, Basso, Bizzotto, Bonfrisco, Borchia, Campomenosi, Casanova, Ceccardi, Ciocca, Conte, Da Re, Donato, Dreosto, Gancia, Grant, Lancini, Lizzi, Panza, Regimenti, Rinaldi, Sardone, Sofo, Tardino, Tovaglieri, Vuolo, Zambelli, Zanni

NI : Adinolfi Isabella, Beghin, Caroppo, Castaldo, Corrao, D'Amato, Evi, Ferrara, Furore, Gemma, Giarrusso, Gyöngyösi, Pedicini, Pignedoli, Rondinelli, Rookmaker, Zullo

PPE : Adamowicz, Ademov, Alexandrov Yordanov, Amaro, Arias Echeverría, Arimont, Arłukowicz, Asimakopoulou, Băsescu, Bellamy, Benjumea Benjumea, Bentele, Berendsen, Berger, Berlusconi, Bernhuber, Bilčík, Blaga, Bocskor, Bogdan, Bogovič, Buda, Bușoi, Buzek, Carvalho, Casa, Caspary, del Castillo Vera, Christoforou, Clune, Colin-Oesterlé, van Dalen, Danjean, De Meo, Deli, Deutsch, Didier, Doleschal, Dorfmann, Duda, Düpont, Ehler, Estaràs Ferragut, Evren, Falcă, Ferber, Fernandes, Fitzgerald, Fourlas, Frankowski, Franssen, Gahler, Gál, García-Margallo y Marfil, Gieseke, Glavak, González Pons, Győri, Gyürk, Halicki, Hansen, Hava, Herbst, Hetman, Hidvéghi, Hohlmeier, Hölvényi, Hortefeux, Hübner, Jahr, Járóka, Jarubas, Juknevičienė, Kalinowski, Kalniete, Kanev, Karas, Kefalogiannis, Kelly, Kokalari, Kopacz, Kósa, Kovatchev, Kubilius, Kympouropoulos, Kyrtsos, de Lange, Lega, Lenaers, Lewandowski, Lexmann, Liese, Lins, López Gil, López-Istúriz White, Łukacijewska, Lutgen, McAllister, Maldeikienė, Manders, Mandl, Marinescu, Martusciello, Mato, Maydell, Mažylis, Meimarakis, Melo, Metsola, Milazzo, Millán Mon, Monteiro de Aguiar, Montserrat, Morano, Mortler, Motreanu, Mureșan, Niebler, Niedermayer, Nistor, Novak, Novakov, Ochojska, Olbrycht, Patriciello, Peeters, Pereira Lídia, Pieper, Pietikäinen, Polčák, Polfjärd, Pollák, Pospíšil, Radev, Radtke, Rangel, Ressler, Sagartz, Salini, Sander, Sarvamaa, Schmiedtbauer, Schneider, Schreijer-Pierik, Schulze, Schwab, Seekatz, Sikorski, Simon, Skyttedal, Šojdrová, Sokol, Spyraki, Štefanec, Szájer, Tajani, Terras, Thaler, Thun und Hohenstein, Tobé, Tomac, Tomc, Tóth, Trócsányi, Vaidere, Verheyen, Vincze, Virkkunen, Voss, Vozemberg-Vrionidi, Walsh, Walsmann, Warborn, Weber, Weiss, Wieland, Wiezik, Winkler, Winzig, Wiseler-Lima, Zagorakis, Zarzalejos, Zdechovský, Zoido Álvarez, Zovko, Zver

Renew : Alieva-Veli, Al-Sahlani, Andrews, Ansip, Armand, Auštrevičius, Azmani, Bauzá Díaz, Beer, Bijoux, Bilbao Barandica, Botoș, Boyer, Brunet, Cañas, Canfin, Chabaud, Charanzová, Chastel, Christensen, Cicurel, Cioloș, Cseh, Danti, Decerle, Dlabajová, Donáth, Durand, Eroglu, Farreng, Federley, Flego, Gade, Gamon, Garicano, Ghinea, Glück, Goerens, Gozi, Groothuis, Grošelj, Grudler, Guetta, Hahn Svenja, Hayer, Hlaváček, Hojsík, Ijabs, in 't Veld, Joveva, Karleskind, Karlsbro, Katainen, Kelleher, Keller Fabienne, Knotek, Körner, Kovařík, Kyuchyuk, Loiseau, Løkkegaard, Maxová, Melchior, Mihaylova, Müller, Nagtegaal, Nart, Oetjen, Paet, Pagazaurtundúa, Pekkarinen, Petersen, Pîslaru, Rafaela, Ries, Riquet, Rodríguez Ramos, Schreinemacher, Séjourné, Semedo, Šimečka, Solís Pérez, Ștefănuță, Strugariu, Søgaard-Lidell, Tolleret, Toom, Torvalds, Trillet-Lenoir, Tudorache, Uspaskich, Vautmans, Vedrenne, Verhofstadt, Vázquez Lázara, Yon-Courtin, Zacharopoulou

S&D : Agius Saliba, Aguilera, Ameriks, Andrieu, Androulakis, Angel, Ara-Kovács, Arena, Avram, Balt, Barley, Bartolo, Belka, Benea, Benifei, Beňová, Bergkvist, Biedroń, Bischoff, Blinkevičiūtė, Bonafè, Borzan, Brglez, Bullmann, Burkhardt, Calenda, Carvalhais, Cerdas, Chahim, Chinnici, Cimoszewicz, Číž, Cozzolino, Crețu, Cutajar, Dalli, Danielsson, De Castro, Dobrev, Durá Ferrandis, Ertug, Fajon, Fernández, Ferrandino, Fritzon, Fuglsang, Gálvez Muñoz, García Del Blanco, García Muñoz, García Pérez, Gardiazabal Rubial, Gebhardt, Geier, Glucksmann, González, González Casares, Grapini, Gualmini, Guillaume, Guteland, Hajšel, Heide, Homs Ginel, Hristov, Incir, Jerković, Jongerius, Kaili, Kaljurand, Kammerevert, Kohut, Köster, Krehl, Kumpula-Natri, Lalucq, Lange, Larrouturou, Leitão-Marques, Liberadzki, López, López Aguilar, Luena, Maestre Martín De Almagro, Majorino, Maldonado López, Marques Margarida, Marques Pedro, Matić, Mavrides, Mebarek, Mikser, Miller, Molnár, Moreno Sánchez, Moretti, Negrescu, Neuser, Nica, Noichl, Olekas, Papadakis Demetris, Penkova, Picierno, Picula, Piri, Pisapia, Pizarro, Plumb, Regner, Roberti, Rónai, Ros Sempere, Ruiz Devesa, Sánchez Amor, Sant, Santos, Schaldemose, Schieder, Schuster, Sidl, Silva Pereira, Sippel, Stanishev, Tang, Tarabella, Tax, Tinagli, Toia, Tudose, Ujhelyi, Ušakovs, Van Brempt, Vind, Vitanov, Vollath, Wölken, Wolters, Yoncheva, Zorrinho

Abstention: 96

GUE/NGL : Aubry, Bompard, Chaibi, Maurel, Omarjee, Pelletier

ID : Anderson, Annemans, Beck, Berg, Buchheit, De Man, Fest, Haider, Kofod, Krah, Kuhs, Limmer, Madison, Mayer, Meuthen, Reil, Vandendriessche, Vilimsky, Zimniok

NI : Comín i Oliveres, Kolakušić, Ponsatí Obiols, Puigdemont i Casamajó

S&D : Heinäluoma

Verts/ALE : Alametsä, Alfonsi, Andresen, Auken, Biteau, Bloss, Boeselager, Breyer, Bricmont, Bütikofer, Carême, Cavazzini, Cormand, Cuffe, Dalunde, Delbos-Corfield, Delli, Deparnay-Grunenberg, Eickhout, Franz, Freund, Geese, Giegold, Gregorová, Gruffat, Guerreiro, Hahn Henrike, Häusling, Hautala, Herzberger-Fofana, Holmgren, Jadot, Jakeliūnas, Keller Ska, Kolaja, Kuhnke, Lamberts, Langensiepen, Marquardt, Metz, Neumann, Nienaß, Niinistö, O'Sullivan, Paulus, Peksa, Peter-Hansen, Reintke, Riba i Giner, Ripa, Rivasi, Roose, Ropė, Satouri, Semsrott, Solé, Spurek, Strik, Toussaint, Urtasun, Vana, Van Sparrentak, Von Cramon-Taubadel, Waitz, Wiener, Yenbou

9.   RC-B9-0317/2020 — Am 2

In favour: 581

ECR : Aguilar, Berlato, Bielan, Bourgeois, Brudziński, Buxadé Villalba, Czarnecki, de la Pisa Carrión, Ďuriš Nicholsonová, Dzhambazki, Fidanza, Fiocchi, Fitto, Fotyga, Fragkos, Geuking, Jaki, Jurgiel, Jurzyca, Kanko, Karski, Kloc, Kopcińska, Krasnodębski, Kruk, Kuźmiuk, Legutko, Lundgren, Mazurek, Melbārde, Możdżanowska, Poręba, Procaccini, Rafalska, Ruissen, Rzońca, Saryusz-Wolski, Slabakov, Stancanelli, Stegrud, Szydło, Tarczyński, Terheș, Tertsch, Tobiszowski, Tomaševski, Tomašić, Tošenovský, Van Overtveldt, Vondra, Vrecionová, Waszczykowski, Weimers, Wiśniewska, Zahradil, Zalewska, Zīle, Złotowski

GUE/NGL : Björk, Gusmão, Hazekamp, MacManus, Matias, Maurel, Modig, Villumsen

ID : Adinolfi Matteo, Anderson, Androuët, Annemans, Baldassarre, Bardella, Basso, Bay, Beck, Beigneux, Berg, Bilde, Bizzotto, Blaško, Bonfrisco, Borchia, Bruna, Buchheit, Campomenosi, Casanova, Ceccardi, Ciocca, Collard, Conte, Da Re, David, De Man, Donato, Dreosto, Fest, Gancia, Garraud, Grant, Griset, Hakkarainen, Huhtasaari, Jalkh, Jamet, Joron, Juvin, Kofod, Krah, Kuhs, Lacapelle, Lancini, Laporte, Lebreton, Lechanteux, Limmer, Lizzi, Madison, Mariani, Mélin, Meuthen, Olivier, Panza, Pirbakas, Regimenti, Reil, Rinaldi, Rivière, Sardone, Sofo, Tardino, Tovaglieri, Vandendriessche, Vuolo, Zambelli, Zanni, Zimniok

NI : Adinolfi Isabella, Beghin, Caroppo, Castaldo, Corrao, D'Amato, Evi, Ferrara, Furore, Gemma, Giarrusso, Gyöngyösi, Konstantinou, Pedicini, Pignedoli, Radačovský, Rondinelli, Rookmaker, Sinčić, Zullo

PPE : Adamowicz, Ademov, Alexandrov Yordanov, Amaro, Arias Echeverría, Arimont, Arłukowicz, Asimakopoulou, Băsescu, Bellamy, Benjumea Benjumea, Bentele, Berendsen, Berger, Berlusconi, Bernhuber, Bilčík, Blaga, Bocskor, Bogdan, Bogovič, Buda, Bușoi, Buzek, Carvalho, Casa, Caspary, del Castillo Vera, Christoforou, Clune, Colin-Oesterlé, van Dalen, Danjean, De Meo, Deli, Deutsch, Didier, Doleschal, Dorfmann, Duda, Düpont, Ehler, Estaràs Ferragut, Evren, Falcă, Ferber, Fernandes, Fitzgerald, Fourlas, Frankowski, Franssen, Gahler, Gál, García-Margallo y Marfil, Gieseke, Glavak, González Pons, Győri, Gyürk, Halicki, Hansen, Hava, Herbst, Hetman, Hidvéghi, Hohlmeier, Hölvényi, Hortefeux, Hübner, Jahr, Járóka, Jarubas, Juknevičienė, Kalinowski, Kalniete, Kanev, Karas, Kefalogiannis, Kelly, Kokalari, Kopacz, Kósa, Kovatchev, Kubilius, Kympouropoulos, Kyrtsos, de Lange, Lega, Lenaers, Lewandowski, Lexmann, Liese, Lins, López Gil, López-Istúriz White, Łukacijewska, Lutgen, McAllister, Maldeikienė, Manders, Mandl, Marinescu, Martusciello, Mato, Maydell, Mažylis, Meimarakis, Melo, Metsola, Milazzo, Millán Mon, Monteiro de Aguiar, Montserrat, Morano, Mortler, Motreanu, Mureșan, Niebler, Niedermayer, Nistor, Novak, Novakov, Ochojska, Olbrycht, Patriciello, Peeters, Pereira Lídia, Pieper, Pietikäinen, Polčák, Polfjärd, Pollák, Pospíšil, Radev, Radtke, Rangel, Ressler, Sagartz, Salini, Sander, Sarvamaa, Schmiedtbauer, Schneider, Schreijer-Pierik, Schulze, Schwab, Seekatz, Sikorski, Simon, Skyttedal, Šojdrová, Sokol, Spyraki, Štefanec, Szájer, Tajani, Terras, Thaler, Thun und Hohenstein, Tobé, Tomac, Tomc, Tóth, Trócsányi, Vaidere, Verheyen, Vincze, Virkkunen, Voss, Vozemberg-Vrionidi, Walsh, Walsmann, Warborn, Weber, Weiss, Wieland, Wiezik, Winkler, Winzig, Wiseler-Lima, Zagorakis, Zarzalejos, Zdechovský, Zoido Álvarez, Zovko, Zver

Renew : Alieva-Veli, Al-Sahlani, Andrews, Armand, Auštrevičius, Azmani, Bauzá Díaz, Beer, Bijoux, Bilbao Barandica, Botoș, Boyer, Brunet, Cañas, Canfin, Chabaud, Charanzová, Chastel, Christensen, Cicurel, Cioloș, Cseh, Danti, Decerle, Dlabajová, Donáth, Durand, Eroglu, Farreng, Federley, Flego, Gade, Gamon, Garicano, Ghinea, Glück, Goerens, Gozi, Groothuis, Grošelj, Grudler, Guetta, Hahn Svenja, Hayer, Hlaváček, Hojsík, Ijabs, in 't Veld, Joveva, Karleskind, Karlsbro, Katainen, Kelleher, Keller Fabienne, Knotek, Körner, Kovařík, Kyuchyuk, Loiseau, Løkkegaard, Maxová, Melchior, Mihaylova, Müller, Nagtegaal, Nart, Oetjen, Paet, Pagazaurtundúa, Pekkarinen, Petersen, Pîslaru, Rafaela, Ries, Riquet, Rodríguez Ramos, Schreinemacher, Séjourné, Semedo, Šimečka, Solís Pérez, Ștefănuță, Strugariu, Søgaard-Lidell, Tolleret, Toom, Torvalds, Trillet-Lenoir, Tudorache, Uspaskich, Vautmans, Vedrenne, Verhofstadt, Vázquez Lázara, Yon-Courtin, Zacharopoulou

S&D : Agius Saliba, Aguilera, Ameriks, Andrieu, Androulakis, Angel, Ara-Kovács, Arena, Avram, Balt, Barley, Bartolo, Belka, Benea, Benifei, Beňová, Bergkvist, Biedroń, Bischoff, Blinkevičiūtė, Bonafè, Borzan, Brglez, Bullmann, Burkhardt, Calenda, Carvalhais, Cerdas, Chahim, Chinnici, Cimoszewicz, Číž, Cozzolino, Crețu, Cutajar, Dalli, Danielsson, De Castro, Dobrev, Durá Ferrandis, Ertug, Fajon, Fernández, Ferrandino, Fritzon, Fuglsang, Gálvez Muñoz, García Del Blanco, García Muñoz, García Pérez, Gardiazabal Rubial, Gebhardt, Geier, Glucksmann, González, González Casares, Grapini, Gualmini, Guillaume, Guteland, Hajšel, Heide, Heinäluoma, Homs Ginel, Hristov, Incir, Jerković, Jongerius, Kaili, Kaljurand, Kammerevert, Kohut, Köster, Krehl, Kumpula-Natri, Lalucq, Lange, Larrouturou, Leitão-Marques, Liberadzki, López, López Aguilar, Luena, Maestre Martín De Almagro, Majorino, Maldonado López, Marques Margarida, Marques Pedro, Matić, Mavrides, Mebarek, Mikser, Miller, Molnár, Moreno Sánchez, Moretti, Negrescu, Neuser, Nica, Noichl, Olekas, Papadakis Demetris, Penkova, Picierno, Picula, Piri, Pisapia, Pizarro, Plumb, Regner, Roberti, Rónai, Ros Sempere, Ruiz Devesa, Sánchez Amor, Sant, Santos, Schaldemose, Schieder, Schuster, Sidl, Silva Pereira, Sippel, Stanishev, Tang, Tarabella, Tax, Tinagli, Toia, Tudose, Ujhelyi, Ušakovs, Van Brempt, Vind, Vitanov, Vollath, Wölken, Wolters, Yoncheva, Zorrinho

Verts/ALE : Dalunde, Holmgren, Kuhnke

Against: 84

ECR : Kempa

GUE/NGL : Arvanitis, Barrena Arza, Daly, Demirel, Flanagan, Georgiou, Georgoulis, Kizilyürek, Konečná, Kouloglou, Kountoura, Papadimoulis, Pineda, Rego, Rodríguez Palop, Urbán Crespo, Villanueva Ruiz, Wallace

NI : Sonneborn

Renew : Ansip

Verts/ALE : Alametsä, Alfonsi, Andresen, Auken, Biteau, Bloss, Breyer, Bricmont, Bütikofer, Carême, Cavazzini, Cormand, Cuffe, Delbos-Corfield, Delli, Deparnay-Grunenberg, Eickhout, Franz, Freund, Geese, Giegold, Gregorová, Gruffat, Guerreiro, Hahn Henrike, Häusling, Hautala, Herzberger-Fofana, Jadot, Jakeliūnas, Keller Ska, Kolaja, Lamberts, Langensiepen, Marquardt, Metz, Neumann, Nienaß, Niinistö, O'Sullivan, Paulus, Peksa, Peter-Hansen, Reintke, Riba i Giner, Ripa, Rivasi, Roose, Ropė, Satouri, Semsrott, Solé, Spurek, Strik, Toussaint, Urtasun, Vana, Van Sparrentak, Von Cramon-Taubadel, Waitz, Wiener, Yenbou, Ždanoka

Abstention: 26

ECR : Eppink, Rooken, Roos

GUE/NGL : Aubry, Bompard, Botenga, Chaibi, Ernst, Kokkalis, Michels, Omarjee, Pelletier, Schirdewan, Scholz

ID : Haider, Mayer, Vilimsky

NI : Buschmann, Comín i Oliveres, Kolakušić, Nikolaou-Alavanos, Papadakis Kostas, Ponsatí Obiols, Puigdemont i Casamajó, Uhrík

Verts/ALE : Boeselager

10.   RC-B9-0317/2020 — Am 3

In favour: 150

ECR : Eppink, Rooken, Roos

GUE/NGL : Arvanitis, Aubry, Botenga, Chaibi, Daly, Demirel, Ernst, Ferreira, Flanagan, Georgiou, Georgoulis, Gusmão, Kizilyürek, Kokkalis, Konečná, Kouloglou, Kountoura, MacManus, Matias, Maurel, Michels, Omarjee, Papadimoulis, Pelletier, Pereira Sandra, Pineda, Rego, Rodríguez Palop, Schirdewan, Scholz, Urbán Crespo, Villanueva Ruiz, Wallace

ID : Anderson, Androuët, Bardella, Bay, Beck, Beigneux, Berg, Bilde, Blaško, Bruna, Buchheit, Collard, Fest, Garraud, Griset, Haider, Hakkarainen, Huhtasaari, Jalkh, Jamet, Joron, Juvin, Kofod, Krah, Kuhs, Lacapelle, Laporte, Lebreton, Lechanteux, Limmer, Madison, Mariani, Mayer, Mélin, Meuthen, Olivier, Pirbakas, Reil, Rivière, Vilimsky, Zimniok

NI : Buschmann, Konstantinou, Nikolaou-Alavanos, Papadakis Kostas, Radačovský, Sinčić, Sonneborn, Uhrík

Verts/ALE : Alametsä, Alfonsi, Andresen, Auken, Biteau, Bloss, Boeselager, Breyer, Bricmont, Bütikofer, Carême, Cavazzini, Cormand, Cuffe, Dalunde, Delbos-Corfield, Delli, Deparnay-Grunenberg, Eickhout, Freund, Geese, Giegold, Gregorová, Gruffat, Guerreiro, Hahn Henrike, Häusling, Hautala, Herzberger-Fofana, Holmgren, Jadot, Jakeliūnas, Keller Ska, Kolaja, Kuhnke, Lamberts, Langensiepen, Marquardt, Metz, Neumann, Nienaß, Niinistö, O'Sullivan, Paulus, Peksa, Peter-Hansen, Reintke, Riba i Giner, Ripa, Rivasi, Roose, Satouri, Semsrott, Solé, Spurek, Strik, Toussaint, Urtasun, Vana, Van Sparrentak, Von Cramon-Taubadel, Waitz, Wiener, Yenbou, Ždanoka

Against: 531

ECR : Aguilar, Berlato, Bielan, Bourgeois, Brudziński, Buxadé Villalba, Czarnecki, de la Pisa Carrión, Ďuriš Nicholsonová, Dzhambazki, Fidanza, Fiocchi, Fitto, Fotyga, Fragkos, Geuking, Jaki, Jurgiel, Jurzyca, Kanko, Karski, Kempa, Kloc, Kopcińska, Krasnodębski, Kruk, Kuźmiuk, Legutko, Lundgren, Mazurek, Melbārde, Możdżanowska, Poręba, Procaccini, Rafalska, Ruissen, Rzońca, Saryusz-Wolski, Slabakov, Stancanelli, Stegrud, Szydło, Tarczyński, Tertsch, Tobiszowski, Tomaševski, Tomašić, Tošenovský, Van Overtveldt, Vondra, Vrecionová, Waszczykowski, Weimers, Wiśniewska, Zahradil, Zalewska, Zīle, Złotowski

GUE/NGL : Barrena Arza, Björk

ID : Adinolfi Matteo, Baldassarre, Basso, Bizzotto, Bonfrisco, Borchia, Campomenosi, Casanova, Ceccardi, Ciocca, Conte, Da Re, Donato, Dreosto, Gancia, Grant, Lancini, Lizzi, Panza, Regimenti, Rinaldi, Sardone, Sofo, Tardino, Tovaglieri, Vuolo, Zambelli, Zanni

NI : Adinolfi Isabella, Beghin, Caroppo, Castaldo, Comín i Oliveres, Corrao, D'Amato, Evi, Ferrara, Furore, Gemma, Giarrusso, Gyöngyösi, Pedicini, Pignedoli, Ponsatí Obiols, Puigdemont i Casamajó, Rondinelli, Rookmaker, Zullo

PPE : Adamowicz, Ademov, Alexandrov Yordanov, Amaro, Arias Echeverría, Arimont, Arłukowicz, Asimakopoulou, Băsescu, Bellamy, Benjumea Benjumea, Bentele, Berendsen, Berger, Berlusconi, Bernhuber, Bilčík, Blaga, Bocskor, Bogdan, Bogovič, Buda, Bușoi, Buzek, Carvalho, Casa, Caspary, del Castillo Vera, Christoforou, Clune, Colin-Oesterlé, van Dalen, Danjean, De Meo, Deli, Deutsch, Didier, Doleschal, Dorfmann, Duda, Düpont, Ehler, Estaràs Ferragut, Evren, Falcă, Ferber, Fernandes, Fitzgerald, Fourlas, Frankowski, Franssen, Gahler, Gál, García-Margallo y Marfil, Gieseke, Glavak, González Pons, Győri, Gyürk, Halicki, Hansen, Hava, Herbst, Hetman, Hidvéghi, Hohlmeier, Hölvényi, Hortefeux, Hübner, Jahr, Járóka, Jarubas, Juknevičienė, Kalinowski, Kalniete, Kanev, Karas, Kefalogiannis, Kelly, Kokalari, Kopacz, Kósa, Kovatchev, Kubilius, Kympouropoulos, Kyrtsos, de Lange, Lega, Lenaers, Lewandowski, Lexmann, Liese, Lins, López Gil, López-Istúriz White, Łukacijewska, Lutgen, McAllister, Maldeikienė, Manders, Mandl, Marinescu, Martusciello, Mato, Maydell, Mažylis, Meimarakis, Melo, Metsola, Milazzo, Millán Mon, Monteiro de Aguiar, Montserrat, Morano, Mortler, Motreanu, Mureșan, Niebler, Niedermayer, Nistor, Novak, Novakov, Ochojska, Olbrycht, Patriciello, Peeters, Pereira Lídia, Pieper, Pietikäinen, Polčák, Polfjärd, Pollák, Pospíšil, Radev, Radtke, Rangel, Ressler, Sagartz, Salini, Sander, Sarvamaa, Schmiedtbauer, Schneider, Schreijer-Pierik, Schulze, Schwab, Seekatz, Sikorski, Simon, Skyttedal, Šojdrová, Sokol, Spyraki, Štefanec, Szájer, Tajani, Terras, Thaler, Thun und Hohenstein, Tobé, Tomac, Tomc, Tóth, Trócsányi, Vaidere, Verheyen, Vincze, Virkkunen, Voss, Vozemberg-Vrionidi, Walsh, Walsmann, Warborn, Weber, Weiss, Wieland, Wiezik, Winkler, Winzig, Wiseler-Lima, Zagorakis, Zarzalejos, Zdechovský, Zoido Álvarez, Zovko, Zver

Renew : Alieva-Veli, Al-Sahlani, Andrews, Ansip, Armand, Auštrevičius, Azmani, Bauzá Díaz, Beer, Bijoux, Bilbao Barandica, Botoș, Boyer, Brunet, Cañas, Canfin, Chabaud, Charanzová, Chastel, Christensen, Cicurel, Cioloș, Cseh, Danti, Decerle, Dlabajová, Donáth, Durand, Eroglu, Farreng, Federley, Flego, Gade, Gamon, Garicano, Ghinea, Glück, Goerens, Gozi, Groothuis, Grošelj, Grudler, Guetta, Hahn Svenja, Hayer, Hlaváček, Hojsík, Ijabs, in 't Veld, Joveva, Karleskind, Karlsbro, Katainen, Kelleher, Keller Fabienne, Knotek, Körner, Kovařík, Kyuchyuk, Loiseau, Løkkegaard, Maxová, Melchior, Mihaylova, Müller, Nagtegaal, Nart, Oetjen, Paet, Pagazaurtundúa, Pekkarinen, Petersen, Pîslaru, Rafaela, Ries, Riquet, Rodríguez Ramos, Schreinemacher, Séjourné, Semedo, Šimečka, Solís Pérez, Ștefănuță, Strugariu, Søgaard-Lidell, Tolleret, Toom, Torvalds, Trillet-Lenoir, Tudorache, Uspaskich, Vautmans, Vedrenne, Verhofstadt, Vázquez Lázara, Yon-Courtin, Zacharopoulou

S&D : Agius Saliba, Aguilera, Ameriks, Andrieu, Androulakis, Angel, Ara-Kovács, Arena, Avram, Balt, Barley, Bartolo, Belka, Benea, Benifei, Beňová, Bergkvist, Biedroń, Bischoff, Blinkevičiūtė, Bonafè, Borzan, Bullmann, Burkhardt, Calenda, Carvalhais, Cerdas, Chahim, Chinnici, Cimoszewicz, Číž, Cozzolino, Crețu, Cutajar, Dalli, Danielsson, De Castro, Dobrev, Durá Ferrandis, Ertug, Fernández, Ferrandino, Fritzon, Fuglsang, Gálvez Muñoz, García Del Blanco, García Muñoz, García Pérez, Gardiazabal Rubial, Gebhardt, Geier, Glucksmann, González, González Casares, Grapini, Gualmini, Guillaume, Guteland, Hajšel, Heide, Heinäluoma, Homs Ginel, Hristov, Incir, Jerković, Jongerius, Kaili, Kaljurand, Kammerevert, Kohut, Köster, Krehl, Kumpula-Natri, Lalucq, Lange, Larrouturou, Leitão-Marques, Liberadzki, López, López Aguilar, Luena, Maestre Martín De Almagro, Majorino, Maldonado López, Marques Margarida, Marques Pedro, Matić, Mavrides, Mebarek, Mikser, Miller, Molnár, Moreno Sánchez, Moretti, Negrescu, Neuser, Nica, Noichl, Olekas, Papadakis Demetris, Penkova, Picierno, Picula, Piri, Pisapia, Pizarro, Plumb, Regner, Roberti, Rónai, Ros Sempere, Ruiz Devesa, Sánchez Amor, Sant, Santos, Schaldemose, Schieder, Schuster, Sidl, Silva Pereira, Sippel, Stanishev, Tang, Tarabella, Tax, Tinagli, Toia, Tudose, Ujhelyi, Ušakovs, Van Brempt, Vind, Vitanov, Vollath, Wölken, Wolters, Yoncheva, Zorrinho

Verts/ALE : Franz, Ropė

Abstention: 12

ECR : Terheș

GUE/NGL : Bompard, Hazekamp, Modig, Villumsen

ID : Annemans, David, De Man, Vandendriessche

NI : Kolakušić

S&D : Brglez, Fajon

11.   RC-B9-0317/2020 — Am 4

In favour: 44

GUE/NGL : Arvanitis, Barrena Arza, Botenga, Daly, Demirel, Ernst, Ferreira, Flanagan, Georgiou, Georgoulis, Gusmão, Hazekamp, Kizilyürek, Kokkalis, Konečná, Kouloglou, Kountoura, MacManus, Matias, Michels, Modig, Papadimoulis, Pereira Sandra, Pineda, Rego, Rodríguez Palop, Schirdewan, Scholz, Urbán Crespo, Villanueva Ruiz, Villumsen, Wallace

ID : Blaško, David

NI : Buschmann, Konstantinou, Nikolaou-Alavanos, Papadakis Kostas, Radačovský, Sinčić, Sonneborn, Uhrík

Renew : Zacharopoulou

Verts/ALE : Ždanoka

Against: 529

ECR : Aguilar, Berlato, Bielan, Bourgeois, Brudziński, Buxadé Villalba, Czarnecki, de la Pisa Carrión, Ďuriš Nicholsonová, Dzhambazki, Fidanza, Fiocchi, Fitto, Fotyga, Fragkos, Geuking, Jaki, Jurgiel, Jurzyca, Kanko, Karski, Kempa, Kloc, Kopcińska, Krasnodębski, Kruk, Kuźmiuk, Legutko, Lundgren, Mazurek, Melbārde, Możdżanowska, Poręba, Procaccini, Rafalska, Ruissen, Rzońca, Saryusz-Wolski, Slabakov, Stancanelli, Stegrud, Szydło, Tarczyński, Tertsch, Tobiszowski, Tomaševski, Tomašić, Tošenovský, Van Overtveldt, Vondra, Vrecionová, Waszczykowski, Weimers, Wiśniewska, Zahradil, Zalewska, Zīle, Złotowski

ID : Adinolfi Matteo, Baldassarre, Basso, Bizzotto, Bonfrisco, Borchia, Buchheit, Campomenosi, Casanova, Ceccardi, Ciocca, Conte, Da Re, Donato, Dreosto, Gancia, Grant, Lancini, Lizzi, Madison, Panza, Regimenti, Rinaldi, Sardone, Sofo, Tardino, Tovaglieri, Vuolo, Zambelli, Zanni

NI : Adinolfi Isabella, Beghin, Caroppo, Castaldo, Comín i Oliveres, Corrao, D'Amato, Evi, Ferrara, Furore, Gemma, Giarrusso, Gyöngyösi, Pedicini, Pignedoli, Ponsatí Obiols, Puigdemont i Casamajó, Rondinelli, Rookmaker, Zullo

PPE : Adamowicz, Ademov, Alexandrov Yordanov, Amaro, Arias Echeverría, Arimont, Arłukowicz, Asimakopoulou, Băsescu, Bellamy, Benjumea Benjumea, Bentele, Berendsen, Berger, Berlusconi, Bernhuber, Bilčík, Blaga, Bocskor, Bogdan, Bogovič, Buda, Bușoi, Buzek, Carvalho, Casa, Caspary, del Castillo Vera, Christoforou, Clune, Colin-Oesterlé, van Dalen, Danjean, De Meo, Deli, Deutsch, Didier, Doleschal, Dorfmann, Duda, Düpont, Ehler, Estaràs Ferragut, Evren, Falcă, Ferber, Fernandes, Fitzgerald, Fourlas, Frankowski, Franssen, Gahler, Gál, García-Margallo y Marfil, Gieseke, Glavak, González Pons, Győri, Gyürk, Halicki, Hansen, Hava, Herbst, Hetman, Hidvéghi, Hohlmeier, Hölvényi, Hortefeux, Hübner, Jahr, Járóka, Jarubas, Juknevičienė, Kalinowski, Kalniete, Kanev, Karas, Kefalogiannis, Kelly, Kokalari, Kopacz, Kósa, Kovatchev, Kubilius, Kympouropoulos, Kyrtsos, de Lange, Lega, Lenaers, Lewandowski, Lexmann, Liese, Lins, López Gil, López-Istúriz White, Łukacijewska, Lutgen, McAllister, Maldeikienė, Manders, Mandl, Marinescu, Martusciello, Mato, Maydell, Mažylis, Meimarakis, Melo, Metsola, Milazzo, Millán Mon, Monteiro de Aguiar, Montserrat, Morano, Mortler, Motreanu, Mureșan, Niebler, Niedermayer, Nistor, Novak, Novakov, Ochojska, Olbrycht, Patriciello, Peeters, Pereira Lídia, Pieper, Pietikäinen, Polčák, Polfjärd, Pollák, Pospíšil, Radev, Radtke, Rangel, Ressler, Sagartz, Salini, Sander, Sarvamaa, Schmiedtbauer, Schneider, Schreijer-Pierik, Schulze, Schwab, Seekatz, Sikorski, Simon, Skyttedal, Šojdrová, Sokol, Spyraki, Štefanec, Szájer, Tajani, Terras, Thaler, Thun und Hohenstein, Tobé, Tomac, Tomc, Tóth, Trócsányi, Vaidere, Verheyen, Vincze, Virkkunen, Voss, Vozemberg-Vrionidi, Walsh, Walsmann, Warborn, Weber, Weiss, Wieland, Wiezik, Winkler, Winzig, Wiseler-Lima, Zagorakis, Zarzalejos, Zdechovský, Zoido Álvarez, Zovko, Zver

Renew : Alieva-Veli, Al-Sahlani, Andrews, Ansip, Armand, Auštrevičius, Azmani, Bauzá Díaz, Beer, Bijoux, Bilbao Barandica, Botoș, Boyer, Brunet, Cañas, Canfin, Chabaud, Charanzová, Chastel, Christensen, Cicurel, Cioloș, Cseh, Danti, Decerle, Dlabajová, Donáth, Durand, Eroglu, Farreng, Federley, Flego, Gade, Gamon, Garicano, Ghinea, Glück, Goerens, Gozi, Groothuis, Grošelj, Grudler, Guetta, Hahn Svenja, Hayer, Hlaváček, Hojsík, Ijabs, in 't Veld, Joveva, Karleskind, Karlsbro, Katainen, Kelleher, Keller Fabienne, Knotek, Körner, Kovařík, Kyuchyuk, Loiseau, Løkkegaard, Maxová, Melchior, Mihaylova, Müller, Nagtegaal, Nart, Oetjen, Paet, Pagazaurtundúa, Pekkarinen, Petersen, Pîslaru, Rafaela, Ries, Riquet, Rodríguez Ramos, Schreinemacher, Séjourné, Semedo, Šimečka, Solís Pérez, Ștefănuță, Strugariu, Søgaard-Lidell, Tolleret, Toom, Torvalds, Trillet-Lenoir, Tudorache, Uspaskich, Vautmans, Vedrenne, Verhofstadt, Vázquez Lázara, Yon-Courtin

S&D : Agius Saliba, Aguilera, Ameriks, Andrieu, Androulakis, Angel, Ara-Kovács, Arena, Avram, Balt, Barley, Bartolo, Belka, Benea, Benifei, Beňová, Bergkvist, Biedroń, Bischoff, Blinkevičiūtė, Bonafè, Borzan, Brglez, Bullmann, Burkhardt, Calenda, Carvalhais, Cerdas, Chahim, Chinnici, Cimoszewicz, Číž, Cozzolino, Crețu, Cutajar, Dalli, Danielsson, De Castro, Dobrev, Durá Ferrandis, Ertug, Fajon, Fernández, Ferrandino, Fritzon, Fuglsang, Gálvez Muñoz, García Del Blanco, García Muñoz, García Pérez, Gardiazabal Rubial, Gebhardt, Geier, Glucksmann, González, González Casares, Grapini, Gualmini, Guillaume, Hajšel, Heide, Heinäluoma, Homs Ginel, Hristov, Incir, Jerković, Jongerius, Kaili, Kaljurand, Kammerevert, Kohut, Köster, Krehl, Kumpula-Natri, Lalucq, Lange, Larrouturou, Leitão-Marques, Liberadzki, López, López Aguilar, Luena, Maestre Martín De Almagro, Majorino, Maldonado López, Marques Margarida, Marques Pedro, Matić, Mavrides, Mebarek, Mikser, Miller, Molnár, Moreno Sánchez, Moretti, Negrescu, Neuser, Nica, Noichl, Olekas, Papadakis Demetris, Penkova, Picierno, Picula, Piri, Pisapia, Pizarro, Plumb, Regner, Roberti, Rónai, Ros Sempere, Ruiz Devesa, Sánchez Amor, Sant, Santos, Schaldemose, Schieder, Schuster, Sidl, Silva Pereira, Sippel, Stanishev, Tang, Tarabella, Tax, Tinagli, Toia, Tudose, Ujhelyi, Ušakovs, Van Brempt, Vind, Vitanov, Vollath, Wölken, Wolters, Yoncheva, Zorrinho

Abstention: 119

ECR : Eppink, Rooken, Roos, Terheș

GUE/NGL : Aubry, Björk, Bompard, Chaibi, Maurel, Omarjee, Pelletier

ID : Anderson, Androuët, Annemans, Bardella, Bay, Beck, Beigneux, Berg, Bilde, Bruna, Collard, De Man, Fest, Garraud, Griset, Haider, Hakkarainen, Huhtasaari, Jalkh, Jamet, Joron, Juvin, Kofod, Krah, Kuhs, Lacapelle, Laporte, Lebreton, Lechanteux, Limmer, Mariani, Mayer, Mélin, Meuthen, Olivier, Pirbakas, Reil, Rivière, Vandendriessche, Vilimsky, Zimniok

NI : Kolakušić

Verts/ALE : Alametsä, Alfonsi, Andresen, Auken, Biteau, Bloss, Boeselager, Breyer, Bricmont, Bütikofer, Carême, Cavazzini, Cormand, Cuffe, Dalunde, Delbos-Corfield, Delli, Deparnay-Grunenberg, Eickhout, Franz, Freund, Geese, Giegold, Gregorová, Gruffat, Guerreiro, Hahn Henrike, Häusling, Hautala, Herzberger-Fofana, Holmgren, Jadot, Jakeliūnas, Keller Ska, Kolaja, Kuhnke, Lamberts, Langensiepen, Marquardt, Metz, Neumann, Nienaß, Niinistö, O'Sullivan, Paulus, Peksa, Peter-Hansen, Reintke, Riba i Giner, Ripa, Rivasi, Roose, Ropė, Satouri, Semsrott, Solé, Spurek, Strik, Toussaint, Urtasun, Vana, Van Sparrentak, Von Cramon-Taubadel, Waitz, Wiener, Yenbou

12.   B9-0324/2020 — Motion for a resolution

In favour: 87

ECR : Kanko, Zalewska

GUE/NGL : Arvanitis, Aubry, Barrena Arza, Björk, Bompard, Botenga, Chaibi, Daly, Demirel, Ernst, Ferreira, Flanagan, Georgiou, Georgoulis, Gusmão, Hazekamp, Kizilyürek, Kokkalis, Kouloglou, Kountoura, MacManus, Matias, Maurel, Michels, Modig, Omarjee, Papadimoulis, Pelletier, Pereira Sandra, Pineda, Rego, Rodríguez Palop, Schirdewan, Scholz, Urbán Crespo, Villanueva Ruiz, Villumsen, Wallace

ID : Androuët, Bardella, Bay, Beigneux, Bilde, Bruna, Collard, David, Garraud, Griset, Jalkh, Jamet, Joron, Juvin, Lacapelle, Laporte, Lebreton, Lechanteux, Mariani, Mélin, Olivier, Pirbakas, Rivière

NI : Buschmann, Comín i Oliveres, Konstantinou, Nikolaou-Alavanos, Papadakis Kostas, Ponsatí Obiols, Puigdemont i Casamajó, Sonneborn

PPE : Alexandrov Yordanov, Bușoi, Lins

Renew : Canfin, Gamon, Trillet-Lenoir

S&D : Angel, Číž, García Del Blanco, Gualmini, Kumpula-Natri, Maldonado López, Moretti, Neuser, Olekas, Tang

Against: 581

ECR : Aguilar, Berlato, Bielan, Bourgeois, Brudziński, Buxadé Villalba, Czarnecki, de la Pisa Carrión, Ďuriš Nicholsonová, Dzhambazki, Eppink, Fidanza, Fiocchi, Fitto, Fotyga, Fragkos, Geuking, Jaki, Jurgiel, Jurzyca, Karski, Kempa, Kloc, Kopcińska, Krasnodębski, Kruk, Kuźmiuk, Legutko, Lundgren, Mazurek, Melbārde, Możdżanowska, Poręba, Procaccini, Rafalska, Rooken, Roos, Ruissen, Rzońca, Saryusz-Wolski, Slabakov, Stancanelli, Stegrud, Szydło, Tarczyński, Terheș, Tertsch, Tobiszowski, Tomaševski, Tomašić, Van Overtveldt, Vondra, Vrecionová, Waszczykowski, Weimers, Wiśniewska, Zahradil, Zīle, Złotowski

ID : Adinolfi Matteo, Anderson, Baldassarre, Basso, Beck, Berg, Bizzotto, Blaško, Bonfrisco, Borchia, Buchheit, Campomenosi, Casanova, Ceccardi, Ciocca, Conte, Da Re, Donato, Dreosto, Fest, Gancia, Grant, Haider, Hakkarainen, Huhtasaari, Kofod, Krah, Kuhs, Lancini, Limmer, Lizzi, Mayer, Panza, Regimenti, Reil, Rinaldi, Sardone, Sofo, Tardino, Tovaglieri, Vilimsky, Vuolo, Zambelli, Zanni, Zimniok

NI : Caroppo, Gyöngyösi, Rookmaker, Uhrík

PPE : Adamowicz, Ademov, Amaro, Arias Echeverría, Arimont, Arłukowicz, Asimakopoulou, Băsescu, Bellamy, Benjumea Benjumea, Bentele, Berendsen, Berger, Berlusconi, Bernhuber, Bilčík, Blaga, Bocskor, Bogdan, Bogovič, Buda, Buzek, Carvalho, Casa, Caspary, del Castillo Vera, Christoforou, Clune, Colin-Oesterlé, van Dalen, Danjean, De Meo, Deli, Deutsch, Didier, Doleschal, Dorfmann, Duda, Düpont, Ehler, Estaràs Ferragut, Evren, Falcă, Ferber, Fernandes, Fitzgerald, Fourlas, Frankowski, Franssen, Gahler, Gál, García-Margallo y Marfil, Gieseke, Glavak, González Pons, Győri, Gyürk, Halicki, Hansen, Hava, Herbst, Hetman, Hidvéghi, Hohlmeier, Hölvényi, Hortefeux, Hübner, Jahr, Járóka, Jarubas, Juknevičienė, Kalinowski, Kalniete, Kanev, Karas, Kefalogiannis, Kelly, Kokalari, Kopacz, Kósa, Kovatchev, Kubilius, Kympouropoulos, Kyrtsos, de Lange, Lega, Lenaers, Lewandowski, Lexmann, Liese, López Gil, López-Istúriz White, Łukacijewska, Lutgen, McAllister, Maldeikienė, Manders, Mandl, Marinescu, Martusciello, Mato, Maydell, Mažylis, Meimarakis, Melo, Metsola, Milazzo, Millán Mon, Monteiro de Aguiar, Montserrat, Morano, Mortler, Motreanu, Mureșan, Niebler, Niedermayer, Nistor, Novak, Novakov, Ochojska, Olbrycht, Patriciello, Peeters, Pereira Lídia, Pieper, Pietikäinen, Polčák, Polfjärd, Pollák, Pospíšil, Radev, Radtke, Rangel, Ressler, Sagartz, Salini, Sander, Sarvamaa, Schmiedtbauer, Schneider, Schreijer-Pierik, Schulze, Schwab, Seekatz, Sikorski, Simon, Skyttedal, Šojdrová, Sokol, Spyraki, Štefanec, Szájer, Tajani, Terras, Thaler, Thun und Hohenstein, Tobé, Tomac, Tomc, Tóth, Trócsányi, Vaidere, Verheyen, Vincze, Virkkunen, Voss, Vozemberg-Vrionidi, Walsh, Walsmann, Warborn, Weber, Weiss, Wieland, Wiezik, Winkler, Winzig, Wiseler-Lima, Zagorakis, Zarzalejos, Zdechovský, Zoido Álvarez, Zovko, Zver

Renew : Alieva-Veli, Al-Sahlani, Andrews, Ansip, Armand, Auštrevičius, Azmani, Bauzá Díaz, Beer, Bijoux, Bilbao Barandica, Botoș, Boyer, Brunet, Cañas, Chabaud, Charanzová, Chastel, Christensen, Cicurel, Cioloș, Cseh, Danti, Decerle, Dlabajová, Donáth, Durand, Eroglu, Farreng, Federley, Flego, Gade, Garicano, Ghinea, Glück, Goerens, Gozi, Groothuis, Grošelj, Grudler, Guetta, Hahn Svenja, Hayer, Hlaváček, Hojsík, Ijabs, in 't Veld, Joveva, Karleskind, Karlsbro, Katainen, Kelleher, Keller Fabienne, Knotek, Körner, Kovařík, Kyuchyuk, Loiseau, Løkkegaard, Maxová, Melchior, Mihaylova, Müller, Nagtegaal, Nart, Oetjen, Paet, Pagazaurtundúa, Pekkarinen, Petersen, Pîslaru, Rafaela, Ries, Riquet, Rodríguez Ramos, Schreinemacher, Séjourné, Semedo, Šimečka, Solís Pérez, Ștefănuță, Strugariu, Søgaard-Lidell, Tolleret, Toom, Torvalds, Tudorache, Uspaskich, Vautmans, Vedrenne, Verhofstadt, Vázquez Lázara, Yon-Courtin, Zacharopoulou

S&D : Agius Saliba, Aguilera, Ameriks, Andrieu, Androulakis, Ara-Kovács, Arena, Avram, Balt, Barley, Bartolo, Belka, Benea, Benifei, Beňová, Bergkvist, Biedroń, Bischoff, Blinkevičiūtė, Bonafè, Borzan, Brglez, Bullmann, Burkhardt, Calenda, Carvalhais, Cerdas, Chahim, Chinnici, Cimoszewicz, Cozzolino, Crețu, Cutajar, Dalli, Danielsson, De Castro, Dobrev, Durá Ferrandis, Ertug, Fajon, Fernández, Ferrandino, Fritzon, Fuglsang, Gálvez Muñoz, García Muñoz, García Pérez, Gardiazabal Rubial, Gebhardt, Geier, Glucksmann, González, González Casares, Grapini, Guillaume, Guteland, Hajšel, Heide, Heinäluoma, Homs Ginel, Hristov, Incir, Jerković, Jongerius, Kaili, Kaljurand, Kammerevert, Kohut, Köster, Krehl, Lalucq, Lange, Larrouturou, Leitão-Marques, Liberadzki, López, López Aguilar, Luena, Maestre Martín De Almagro, Majorino, Marques Margarida, Marques Pedro, Matić, Mebarek, Mikser, Miller, Molnár, Moreno Sánchez, Negrescu, Nica, Noichl, Papadakis Demetris, Penkova, Picierno, Picula, Piri, Pisapia, Pizarro, Plumb, Regner, Roberti, Rónai, Ros Sempere, Ruiz Devesa, Sánchez Amor, Sant, Santos, Schaldemose, Schieder, Schuster, Sidl, Silva Pereira, Sippel, Smeriglio, Stanishev, Tarabella, Tax, Tinagli, Toia, Tudose, Ujhelyi, Ušakovs, Van Brempt, Vind, Vitanov, Vollath, Wölken, Wolters, Yoncheva, Zorrinho

Verts/ALE : Alametsä, Alfonsi, Andresen, Auken, Biteau, Bloss, Boeselager, Breyer, Bricmont, Bütikofer, Carême, Cavazzini, Cormand, Cuffe, Dalunde, Delbos-Corfield, Delli, Deparnay-Grunenberg, Eickhout, Franz, Freund, Geese, Giegold, Gregorová, Gruffat, Guerreiro, Hahn Henrike, Häusling, Hautala, Herzberger-Fofana, Holmgren, Jadot, Jakeliūnas, Keller Ska, Kolaja, Kuhnke, Lamberts, Langensiepen, Marquardt, Metz, Neumann, Nienaß, Niinistö, O'Sullivan, Paulus, Peksa, Peter-Hansen, Reintke, Riba i Giner, Ripa, Rivasi, Roose, Ropė, Satouri, Semsrott, Solé, Spurek, Strik, Toussaint, Urtasun, Vana, Van Sparrentak, Von Cramon-Taubadel, Waitz, Wiener, Yenbou

Abstention: 25

ECR : Tošenovský

GUE/NGL : Konečná

ID : Annemans, De Man, Madison, Meuthen, Vandendriessche

NI : Adinolfi Isabella, Beghin, Castaldo, Corrao, D'Amato, Evi, Ferrara, Furore, Gemma, Giarrusso, Kolakušić, Pedicini, Pignedoli, Radačovský, Rondinelli, Sinčić, Zullo

Verts/ALE : Ždanoka

Corrections to votes and voting intentions

Against : Kanko, Tošenovský

13.   RC-B9-0325/2020 — § 1

In favour: 605

ECR : Berlato, Bielan, Bourgeois, Brudziński, Czarnecki, Ďuriš Nicholsonová, Dzhambazki, Fidanza, Fiocchi, Fitto, Fotyga, Geuking, Jaki, Jurgiel, Jurzyca, Kanko, Karski, Kloc, Kopcińska, Krasnodębski, Kruk, Kuźmiuk, Legutko, Mazurek, Melbārde, Możdżanowska, Poręba, Procaccini, Rafalska, Ruissen, Rzońca, Saryusz-Wolski, Slabakov, Stancanelli, Szydło, Tarczyński, Terheș, Tobiszowski, Tomaševski, Tomašić, Van Overtveldt, Waszczykowski, Wiśniewska, Zalewska, Zīle, Złotowski

GUE/NGL : Arvanitis, Aubry, Barrena Arza, Björk, Bompard, Botenga, Chaibi, Daly, Demirel, Ernst, Ferreira, Flanagan, Georgiou, Georgoulis, Gusmão, Hazekamp, Kizilyürek, Kokkalis, Konečná, Kouloglou, Kountoura, MacManus, Matias, Maurel, Michels, Modig, Omarjee, Papadimoulis, Pelletier, Pereira Sandra, Pineda, Rego, Rodríguez Palop, Schirdewan, Scholz, Urbán Crespo, Villanueva Ruiz, Villumsen, Wallace

ID : David, Haider, Jamet, Mayer, Vilimsky

NI : Adinolfi Isabella, Beghin, Buschmann, Castaldo, Comín i Oliveres, Corrao, D'Amato, Evi, Ferrara, Furore, Gemma, Giarrusso, Gyöngyösi, Konstantinou, Nikolaou-Alavanos, Papadakis Kostas, Pedicini, Pignedoli, Ponsatí Obiols, Puigdemont i Casamajó, Radačovský, Rondinelli, Rookmaker, Sonneborn, Uhrík, Zullo

PPE : Adamowicz, Ademov, Alexandrov Yordanov, Amaro, Arias Echeverría, Arimont, Arłukowicz, Asimakopoulou, Băsescu, Bellamy, Benjumea Benjumea, Bentele, Berendsen, Berger, Berlusconi, Bernhuber, Bilčík, Blaga, Bocskor, Bogdan, Bogovič, Buda, Bușoi, Buzek, Carvalho, Casa, Caspary, del Castillo Vera, Christoforou, Clune, Colin-Oesterlé, van Dalen, Danjean, De Meo, Deli, Deutsch, Didier, Doleschal, Dorfmann, Duda, Düpont, Ehler, Estaràs Ferragut, Evren, Falcă, Ferber, Fernandes, Fitzgerald, Fourlas, Frankowski, Franssen, Gahler, Gál, García-Margallo y Marfil, Gieseke, Glavak, González Pons, Győri, Gyürk, Halicki, Hansen, Hava, Herbst, Hetman, Hidvéghi, Hohlmeier, Hölvényi, Hortefeux, Hübner, Jahr, Járóka, Jarubas, Juknevičienė, Kalinowski, Kalniete, Kanev, Karas, Kefalogiannis, Kelly, Kokalari, Kopacz, Kósa, Kovatchev, Kubilius, Kympouropoulos, Kyrtsos, de Lange, Lega, Lenaers, Lewandowski, Lexmann, Liese, Lins, López Gil, Łukacijewska, Lutgen, McAllister, Maldeikienė, Manders, Mandl, Marinescu, Martusciello, Mato, Maydell, Mažylis, Meimarakis, Melo, Metsola, Milazzo, Millán Mon, Monteiro de Aguiar, Montserrat, Morano, Mortler, Motreanu, Mureșan, Niebler, Niedermayer, Nistor, Novak, Novakov, Ochojska, Olbrycht, Patriciello, Peeters, Pereira Lídia, Pieper, Pietikäinen, Polčák, Polfjärd, Pollák, Pospíšil, Radev, Radtke, Rangel, Ressler, Sagartz, Salini, Sander, Sarvamaa, Schmiedtbauer, Schneider, Schreijer-Pierik, Schulze, Schwab, Seekatz, Sikorski, Simon, Skyttedal, Šojdrová, Sokol, Spyraki, Štefanec, Szájer, Tajani, Terras, Thaler, Thun und Hohenstein, Tobé, Tomac, Tomc, Tóth, Trócsányi, Vaidere, Verheyen, Vincze, Virkkunen, Voss, Vozemberg-Vrionidi, Walsh, Walsmann, Warborn, Weber, Weiss, Wieland, Wiezik, Winkler, Winzig, Wiseler-Lima, Zagorakis, Zarzalejos, Zdechovský, Zoido Álvarez, Zovko, Zver

Renew : Alieva-Veli, Al-Sahlani, Andrews, Ansip, Armand, Auštrevičius, Azmani, Bauzá Díaz, Beer, Bijoux, Bilbao Barandica, Botoș, Boyer, Brunet, Cañas, Canfin, Chabaud, Charanzová, Chastel, Christensen, Cicurel, Cioloș, Cseh, Danti, Decerle, Dlabajová, Donáth, Durand, Eroglu, Farreng, Federley, Flego, Gade, Gamon, Garicano, Ghinea, Glück, Goerens, Gozi, Groothuis, Grošelj, Grudler, Guetta, Hahn Svenja, Hayer, Hlaváček, Hojsík, Ijabs, in 't Veld, Joveva, Karleskind, Karlsbro, Katainen, Kelleher, Keller Fabienne, Knotek, Körner, Kovařík, Kyuchyuk, Loiseau, Løkkegaard, Maxová, Melchior, Mihaylova, Müller, Nagtegaal, Nart, Oetjen, Paet, Pagazaurtundúa, Pekkarinen, Petersen, Pîslaru, Rafaela, Ries, Riquet, Rodríguez Ramos, Schreinemacher, Séjourné, Semedo, Šimečka, Solís Pérez, Ștefănuță, Strugariu, Søgaard-Lidell, Tolleret, Toom, Torvalds, Trillet-Lenoir, Tudorache, Uspaskich, Vautmans, Vedrenne, Verhofstadt, Vázquez Lázara, Yon-Courtin, Zacharopoulou

S&D : Agius Saliba, Aguilera, Ameriks, Andrieu, Androulakis, Angel, Ara-Kovács, Arena, Avram, Balt, Barley, Bartolo, Belka, Benea, Benifei, Beňová, Bergkvist, Biedroń, Bischoff, Blinkevičiūtė, Bonafè, Borzan, Brglez, Bullmann, Burkhardt, Calenda, Carvalhais, Cerdas, Chahim, Chinnici, Cimoszewicz, Číž, Cozzolino, Crețu, Cutajar, Dalli, Danielsson, De Castro, Dobrev, Durá Ferrandis, Ertug, Fajon, Fernández, Ferrandino, Fritzon, Fuglsang, Gálvez Muñoz, García Del Blanco, García Muñoz, García Pérez, Gardiazabal Rubial, Gebhardt, Geier, Glucksmann, González, González Casares, Grapini, Gualmini, Guillaume, Guteland, Hajšel, Heide, Heinäluoma, Homs Ginel, Hristov, Incir, Jerković, Jongerius, Kaili, Kaljurand, Kammerevert, Kohut, Köster, Krehl, Kumpula-Natri, Lalucq, Lange, Larrouturou, Leitão-Marques, Liberadzki, López, López Aguilar, Luena, Maestre Martín De Almagro, Majorino, Maldonado López, Marques Margarida, Marques Pedro, Matić, Mebarek, Mikser, Miller, Molnár, Moreno Sánchez, Moretti, Negrescu, Neuser, Nica, Noichl, Olekas, Papadakis Demetris, Penkova, Picierno, Picula, Piri, Pisapia, Pizarro, Plumb, Regner, Roberti, Rónai, Ros Sempere, Ruiz Devesa, Sánchez Amor, Sant, Santos, Schaldemose, Schieder, Schuster, Sidl, Silva Pereira, Sippel, Smeriglio, Stanishev, Tang, Tarabella, Tax, Tinagli, Toia, Tudose, Ujhelyi, Ušakovs, Van Brempt, Vind, Vitanov, Vollath, Wölken, Wolters, Yoncheva, Zorrinho

Verts/ALE : Alametsä, Alfonsi, Andresen, Auken, Biteau, Bloss, Boeselager, Breyer, Bricmont, Bütikofer, Carême, Cavazzini, Cormand, Cuffe, Dalunde, Delbos-Corfield, Delli, Deparnay-Grunenberg, Eickhout, Franz, Freund, Geese, Giegold, Gregorová, Gruffat, Guerreiro, Hahn Henrike, Häusling, Hautala, Herzberger-Fofana, Holmgren, Jadot, Jakeliūnas, Keller Ska, Kolaja, Kuhnke, Lamberts, Langensiepen, Marquardt, Metz, Neumann, Nienaß, Niinistö, O'Sullivan, Paulus, Peksa, Peter-Hansen, Reintke, Riba i Giner, Ripa, Rivasi, Roose, Ropė, Satouri, Semsrott, Solé, Spurek, Strik, Toussaint, Urtasun, Vana, Van Sparrentak, Von Cramon-Taubadel, Waitz, Wiener, Yenbou, Ždanoka

Against: 12

ECR : Aguilar, Buxadé Villalba, de la Pisa Carrión, Eppink, Kempa, Lundgren, Rooken, Roos, Stegrud, Tertsch, Weimers

ID : Blaško

Abstention: 75

ECR : Fragkos, Tošenovský, Vondra, Vrecionová, Zahradil

ID : Adinolfi Matteo, Anderson, Androuët, Annemans, Baldassarre, Bardella, Basso, Bay, Beck, Beigneux, Berg, Bilde, Bizzotto, Bonfrisco, Borchia, Bruna, Buchheit, Campomenosi, Casanova, Ceccardi, Ciocca, Collard, Conte, Da Re, De Man, Donato, Dreosto, Fest, Gancia, Garraud, Grant, Griset, Hakkarainen, Huhtasaari, Jalkh, Joron, Juvin, Kofod, Krah, Kuhs, Lacapelle, Lancini, Laporte, Lebreton, Lechanteux, Limmer, Lizzi, Madison, Mariani, Mélin, Meuthen, Olivier, Panza, Pirbakas, Regimenti, Reil, Rinaldi, Rivière, Sardone, Sofo, Tardino, Tovaglieri, Vandendriessche, Vuolo, Zambelli, Zanni, Zimniok

NI : Caroppo, Kolakušić, Sinčić

14.   RC-B9-0325/2020 — § 2

In favour: 626

ECR : Berlato, Bielan, Bourgeois, Brudziński, Czarnecki, Ďuriš Nicholsonová, Dzhambazki, Fidanza, Fiocchi, Fitto, Fotyga, Geuking, Jaki, Jurgiel, Kanko, Karski, Kloc, Kopcińska, Krasnodębski, Kruk, Kuźmiuk, Legutko, Mazurek, Melbārde, Możdżanowska, Poręba, Procaccini, Rafalska, Ruissen, Rzońca, Saryusz-Wolski, Slabakov, Stancanelli, Szydło, Tarczyński, Terheș, Tobiszowski, Tomaševski, Tomašić, Tošenovský, Van Overtveldt, Waszczykowski, Wiśniewska, Zalewska, Zīle, Złotowski

GUE/NGL : Arvanitis, Aubry, Barrena Arza, Björk, Bompard, Botenga, Chaibi, Daly, Demirel, Ernst, Ferreira, Flanagan, Georgiou, Georgoulis, Gusmão, Hazekamp, Kizilyürek, Kokkalis, Konečná, Kouloglou, Kountoura, MacManus, Matias, Maurel, Michels, Modig, Omarjee, Papadimoulis, Pelletier, Pereira Sandra, Pineda, Rego, Rodríguez Palop, Schirdewan, Scholz, Urbán Crespo, Villanueva Ruiz, Villumsen, Wallace

ID : Androuët, Annemans, Bardella, Bay, Beigneux, Bilde, Bruna, Collard, David, De Man, Garraud, Griset, Jalkh, Jamet, Joron, Juvin, Lacapelle, Laporte, Lebreton, Lechanteux, Mariani, Mélin, Olivier, Pirbakas, Rivière, Vandendriessche

NI : Adinolfi Isabella, Beghin, Buschmann, Castaldo, Comín i Oliveres, Corrao, D'Amato, Evi, Ferrara, Furore, Gemma, Giarrusso, Gyöngyösi, Konstantinou, Nikolaou-Alavanos, Papadakis Kostas, Pedicini, Pignedoli, Ponsatí Obiols, Puigdemont i Casamajó, Radačovský, Rondinelli, Rookmaker, Sonneborn, Uhrík, Zullo

PPE : Adamowicz, Ademov, Alexandrov Yordanov, Amaro, Arias Echeverría, Arimont, Arłukowicz, Asimakopoulou, Băsescu, Bellamy, Benjumea Benjumea, Bentele, Berendsen, Berger, Berlusconi, Bernhuber, Bilčík, Blaga, Bocskor, Bogdan, Bogovič, Buda, Bușoi, Buzek, Carvalho, Casa, Caspary, del Castillo Vera, Christoforou, Clune, Colin-Oesterlé, van Dalen, Danjean, De Meo, Deli, Deutsch, Didier, Doleschal, Dorfmann, Duda, Düpont, Ehler, Estaràs Ferragut, Evren, Falcă, Ferber, Fernandes, Fitzgerald, Fourlas, Frankowski, Franssen, Gahler, Gál, García-Margallo y Marfil, Gieseke, Glavak, González Pons, Győri, Gyürk, Halicki, Hansen, Hava, Herbst, Hetman, Hidvéghi, Hohlmeier, Hölvényi, Hortefeux, Hübner, Jahr, Járóka, Jarubas, Juknevičienė, Kalinowski, Kalniete, Kanev, Karas, Kefalogiannis, Kelly, Kokalari, Kopacz, Kósa, Kovatchev, Kubilius, Kympouropoulos, Kyrtsos, de Lange, Lega, Lenaers, Lewandowski, Lexmann, Liese, Lins, López Gil, Łukacijewska, Lutgen, McAllister, Maldeikienė, Manders, Mandl, Marinescu, Martusciello, Mato, Maydell, Mažylis, Meimarakis, Melo, Metsola, Milazzo, Millán Mon, Monteiro de Aguiar, Montserrat, Morano, Mortler, Motreanu, Mureșan, Niebler, Niedermayer, Nistor, Novak, Novakov, Ochojska, Olbrycht, Patriciello, Peeters, Pereira Lídia, Pieper, Pietikäinen, Polčák, Polfjärd, Pollák, Pospíšil, Radev, Radtke, Rangel, Ressler, Sagartz, Salini, Sander, Sarvamaa, Schmiedtbauer, Schneider, Schreijer-Pierik, Schulze, Schwab, Seekatz, Sikorski, Simon, Skyttedal, Šojdrová, Sokol, Spyraki, Štefanec, Szájer, Tajani, Terras, Thaler, Thun und Hohenstein, Tobé, Tomac, Tomc, Tóth, Trócsányi, Vaidere, Verheyen, Vincze, Virkkunen, Voss, Vozemberg-Vrionidi, Walsh, Walsmann, Warborn, Weber, Weiss, Wieland, Wiezik, Winkler, Winzig, Wiseler-Lima, Zagorakis, Zarzalejos, Zdechovský, Zoido Álvarez, Zovko, Zver

Renew : Alieva-Veli, Al-Sahlani, Andrews, Ansip, Armand, Auštrevičius, Azmani, Bauzá Díaz, Beer, Bijoux, Bilbao Barandica, Botoș, Boyer, Brunet, Cañas, Canfin, Chabaud, Charanzová, Chastel, Christensen, Cicurel, Cioloș, Cseh, Danti, Decerle, Dlabajová, Donáth, Durand, Eroglu, Farreng, Federley, Flego, Gade, Gamon, Garicano, Ghinea, Glück, Goerens, Gozi, Groothuis, Grošelj, Grudler, Guetta, Hahn Svenja, Hayer, Hlaváček, Hojsík, Ijabs, in 't Veld, Joveva, Karleskind, Karlsbro, Katainen, Kelleher, Keller Fabienne, Knotek, Körner, Kovařík, Kyuchyuk, Loiseau, Løkkegaard, Maxová, Melchior, Mihaylova, Müller, Nagtegaal, Nart, Oetjen, Paet, Pagazaurtundúa, Pekkarinen, Petersen, Pîslaru, Rafaela, Ries, Riquet, Rodríguez Ramos, Schreinemacher, Séjourné, Semedo, Šimečka, Solís Pérez, Ștefănuță, Strugariu, Søgaard-Lidell, Tolleret, Toom, Torvalds, Trillet-Lenoir, Tudorache, Uspaskich, Vautmans, Vedrenne, Verhofstadt, Vázquez Lázara, Yon-Courtin, Zacharopoulou

S&D : Agius Saliba, Aguilera, Ameriks, Andrieu, Androulakis, Angel, Ara-Kovács, Arena, Avram, Balt, Barley, Bartolo, Belka, Benea, Benifei, Beňová, Bergkvist, Biedroń, Bischoff, Blinkevičiūtė, Bonafè, Borzan, Brglez, Bullmann, Burkhardt, Calenda, Carvalhais, Cerdas, Chahim, Chinnici, Cimoszewicz, Číž, Cozzolino, Crețu, Cutajar, Dalli, Danielsson, De Castro, Dobrev, Durá Ferrandis, Ertug, Fajon, Fernández, Ferrandino, Fritzon, Fuglsang, Gálvez Muñoz, García Del Blanco, García Muñoz, García Pérez, Gardiazabal Rubial, Gebhardt, Geier, Glucksmann, González, González Casares, Grapini, Gualmini, Guillaume, Guteland, Hajšel, Heide, Heinäluoma, Homs Ginel, Hristov, Incir, Jerković, Jongerius, Kaili, Kaljurand, Kammerevert, Kohut, Köster, Krehl, Kumpula-Natri, Lalucq, Lange, Larrouturou, Leitão-Marques, Liberadzki, López, López Aguilar, Luena, Maestre Martín De Almagro, Majorino, Maldonado López, Marques Margarida, Marques Pedro, Matić, Mebarek, Mikser, Miller, Molnár, Moreno Sánchez, Moretti, Negrescu, Neuser, Nica, Noichl, Olekas, Papadakis Demetris, Penkova, Picierno, Picula, Piri, Pisapia, Pizarro, Plumb, Regner, Roberti, Rónai, Ros Sempere, Ruiz Devesa, Sánchez Amor, Sant, Santos, Schaldemose, Schieder, Schuster, Sidl, Silva Pereira, Sippel, Smeriglio, Stanishev, Tang, Tarabella, Tax, Tinagli, Toia, Tudose, Ujhelyi, Ušakovs, Van Brempt, Vind, Vitanov, Vollath, Wölken, Wolters, Yoncheva, Zorrinho

Verts/ALE : Alametsä, Alfonsi, Andresen, Auken, Biteau, Bloss, Boeselager, Breyer, Bricmont, Bütikofer, Carême, Cavazzini, Cormand, Cuffe, Dalunde, Delbos-Corfield, Delli, Deparnay-Grunenberg, Eickhout, Franz, Freund, Geese, Giegold, Gregorová, Gruffat, Guerreiro, Hahn Henrike, Häusling, Hautala, Herzberger-Fofana, Holmgren, Jadot, Jakeliūnas, Keller Ska, Kolaja, Kuhnke, Lamberts, Langensiepen, Marquardt, Metz, Neumann, Nienaß, Niinistö, O'Sullivan, Paulus, Peksa, Peter-Hansen, Reintke, Riba i Giner, Ripa, Rivasi, Roose, Ropė, Satouri, Semsrott, Solé, Spurek, Strik, Toussaint, Urtasun, Vana, Van Sparrentak, Von Cramon-Taubadel, Waitz, Wiener, Yenbou, Ždanoka

Against: 12

ECR : Aguilar, Buxadé Villalba, de la Pisa Carrión, Eppink, Kempa, Lundgren, Rooken, Roos, Stegrud, Tertsch, Weimers

ID : Blaško

Abstention: 54

ECR : Fragkos, Jurzyca, Vondra, Vrecionová, Zahradil

ID : Adinolfi Matteo, Anderson, Baldassarre, Basso, Beck, Berg, Bizzotto, Bonfrisco, Borchia, Buchheit, Campomenosi, Casanova, Ceccardi, Ciocca, Conte, Da Re, Donato, Dreosto, Fest, Gancia, Grant, Haider, Hakkarainen, Huhtasaari, Kofod, Krah, Kuhs, Lancini, Limmer, Lizzi, Madison, Mayer, Meuthen, Panza, Regimenti, Reil, Rinaldi, Sardone, Sofo, Tardino, Tovaglieri, Vilimsky, Vuolo, Zambelli, Zanni, Zimniok

NI : Caroppo, Kolakušić, Sinčić

Corrections to votes and voting intentions

Abstention : Tošenovský

15.   RC-B9-0325/2020 — § 3

In favour: 660

ECR : Aguilar, Berlato, Bielan, Bourgeois, Brudziński, Buxadé Villalba, Czarnecki, de la Pisa Carrión, Ďuriš Nicholsonová, Dzhambazki, Fidanza, Fiocchi, Fitto, Fotyga, Fragkos, Geuking, Jaki, Jurgiel, Jurzyca, Kanko, Karski, Kloc, Kopcińska, Krasnodębski, Kruk, Kuźmiuk, Legutko, Mazurek, Melbārde, Możdżanowska, Poręba, Procaccini, Rafalska, Ruissen, Rzońca, Saryusz-Wolski, Slabakov, Stancanelli, Szydło, Tarczyński, Terheș, Tertsch, Tobiszowski, Tomaševski, Tomašić, Tošenovský, Van Overtveldt, Vondra, Vrecionová, Waszczykowski, Wiśniewska, Zahradil, Zalewska, Zīle, Złotowski

GUE/NGL : Arvanitis, Aubry, Barrena Arza, Björk, Bompard, Botenga, Chaibi, Daly, Demirel, Ernst, Ferreira, Flanagan, Georgiou, Georgoulis, Gusmão, Hazekamp, Kizilyürek, Kokkalis, Konečná, Kouloglou, Kountoura, MacManus, Matias, Maurel, Michels, Modig, Omarjee, Papadimoulis, Pelletier, Pereira Sandra, Pineda, Rego, Rodríguez Palop, Schirdewan, Scholz, Urbán Crespo, Villanueva Ruiz, Villumsen, Wallace

ID : Adinolfi Matteo, Androuët, Baldassarre, Bardella, Basso, Bay, Beigneux, Bilde, Bizzotto, Bonfrisco, Borchia, Bruna, Campomenosi, Casanova, Ceccardi, Ciocca, Collard, Conte, Da Re, David, Donato, Dreosto, Gancia, Garraud, Grant, Griset, Haider, Jalkh, Jamet, Joron, Juvin, Lacapelle, Lancini, Laporte, Lebreton, Lechanteux, Lizzi, Mariani, Mayer, Mélin, Olivier, Panza, Pirbakas, Regimenti, Rinaldi, Rivière, Sardone, Sofo, Tardino, Tovaglieri, Vilimsky, Vuolo, Zambelli, Zanni

NI : Adinolfi Isabella, Beghin, Buschmann, Caroppo, Castaldo, Comín i Oliveres, Corrao, D'Amato, Evi, Ferrara, Furore, Gemma, Giarrusso, Gyöngyösi, Konstantinou, Nikolaou-Alavanos, Papadakis Kostas, Pedicini, Pignedoli, Ponsatí Obiols, Puigdemont i Casamajó, Radačovský, Rondinelli, Rookmaker, Sonneborn, Uhrík, Zullo

PPE : Adamowicz, Ademov, Alexandrov Yordanov, Amaro, Arias Echeverría, Arimont, Arłukowicz, Asimakopoulou, Băsescu, Bellamy, Benjumea Benjumea, Bentele, Berendsen, Berger, Berlusconi, Bernhuber, Bilčík, Blaga, Bocskor, Bogdan, Bogovič, Buda, Bușoi, Buzek, Carvalho, Casa, Caspary, del Castillo Vera, Christoforou, Clune, Colin-Oesterlé, van Dalen, Danjean, De Meo, Deli, Deutsch, Didier, Doleschal, Dorfmann, Duda, Düpont, Ehler, Estaràs Ferragut, Evren, Falcă, Ferber, Fernandes, Fitzgerald, Fourlas, Frankowski, Franssen, Gahler, Gál, García-Margallo y Marfil, Gieseke, Glavak, González Pons, Győri, Gyürk, Halicki, Hansen, Hava, Herbst, Hetman, Hidvéghi, Hohlmeier, Hölvényi, Hortefeux, Hübner, Jahr, Járóka, Jarubas, Juknevičienė, Kalinowski, Kalniete, Kanev, Karas, Kefalogiannis, Kelly, Kokalari, Kopacz, Kósa, Kovatchev, Kubilius, Kympouropoulos, Kyrtsos, de Lange, Lega, Lenaers, Lewandowski, Lexmann, Liese, Lins, López Gil, Łukacijewska, Lutgen, McAllister, Maldeikienė, Manders, Mandl, Marinescu, Martusciello, Mato, Maydell, Mažylis, Meimarakis, Melo, Metsola, Milazzo, Millán Mon, Monteiro de Aguiar, Montserrat, Morano, Mortler, Motreanu, Mureșan, Niebler, Niedermayer, Nistor, Novak, Novakov, Ochojska, Olbrycht, Patriciello, Peeters, Pereira Lídia, Pieper, Pietikäinen, Polčák, Polfjärd, Pollák, Pospíšil, Radev, Radtke, Rangel, Ressler, Sagartz, Salini, Sander, Sarvamaa, Schmiedtbauer, Schneider, Schreijer-Pierik, Schulze, Schwab, Seekatz, Sikorski, Simon, Skyttedal, Šojdrová, Sokol, Spyraki, Štefanec, Szájer, Tajani, Terras, Thaler, Thun und Hohenstein, Tobé, Tomac, Tomc, Tóth, Trócsányi, Vaidere, Verheyen, Vincze, Virkkunen, Voss, Vozemberg-Vrionidi, Walsh, Walsmann, Warborn, Weber, Weiss, Wieland, Wiezik, Winkler, Winzig, Wiseler-Lima, Zagorakis, Zarzalejos, Zdechovský, Zoido Álvarez, Zovko, Zver

Renew : Alieva-Veli, Al-Sahlani, Andrews, Ansip, Armand, Auštrevičius, Bauzá Díaz, Beer, Bijoux, Bilbao Barandica, Botoș, Boyer, Brunet, Cañas, Canfin, Chabaud, Charanzová, Chastel, Christensen, Cicurel, Cioloș, Cseh, Danti, Decerle, Dlabajová, Donáth, Durand, Eroglu, Farreng, Federley, Flego, Gade, Gamon, Garicano, Ghinea, Glück, Goerens, Gozi, Grošelj, Grudler, Guetta, Hahn Svenja, Hayer, Hlaváček, Hojsík, Ijabs, in 't Veld, Joveva, Karleskind, Karlsbro, Katainen, Kelleher, Keller Fabienne, Knotek, Körner, Kovařík, Kyuchyuk, Loiseau, Løkkegaard, Maxová, Melchior, Mihaylova, Müller, Nart, Oetjen, Paet, Pagazaurtundúa, Pekkarinen, Petersen, Pîslaru, Rafaela, Ries, Riquet, Rodríguez Ramos, Séjourné, Semedo, Šimečka, Solís Pérez, Ștefănuță, Strugariu, Søgaard-Lidell, Tolleret, Toom, Torvalds, Trillet-Lenoir, Tudorache, Uspaskich, Vautmans, Vedrenne, Verhofstadt, Vázquez Lázara, Yon-Courtin, Zacharopoulou

S&D : Agius Saliba, Aguilera, Ameriks, Andrieu, Androulakis, Angel, Ara-Kovács, Arena, Avram, Balt, Barley, Bartolo, Belka, Benea, Benifei, Beňová, Bergkvist, Biedroń, Bischoff, Blinkevičiūtė, Bonafè, Borzan, Brglez, Bullmann, Burkhardt, Calenda, Carvalhais, Cerdas, Chahim, Chinnici, Cimoszewicz, Číž, Cozzolino, Crețu, Cutajar, Dalli, Danielsson, De Castro, Dobrev, Durá Ferrandis, Ertug, Fajon, Fernández, Ferrandino, Fritzon, Fuglsang, Gálvez Muñoz, García Del Blanco, García Muñoz, García Pérez, Gardiazabal Rubial, Gebhardt, Geier, Glucksmann, González, González Casares, Grapini, Gualmini, Guillaume, Guteland, Hajšel, Heide, Heinäluoma, Homs Ginel, Hristov, Incir, Jerković, Jongerius, Kaili, Kaljurand, Kammerevert, Kohut, Köster, Krehl, Kumpula-Natri, Lalucq, Lange, Larrouturou, Leitão-Marques, Liberadzki, López, López Aguilar, Luena, Maestre Martín De Almagro, Majorino, Maldonado López, Marques Margarida, Marques Pedro, Matić, Mebarek, Mikser, Miller, Molnár, Moreno Sánchez, Moretti, Negrescu, Neuser, Nica, Noichl, Olekas, Papadakis Demetris, Penkova, Picierno, Picula, Piri, Pisapia, Pizarro, Plumb, Regner, Roberti, Rónai, Ros Sempere, Ruiz Devesa, Sánchez Amor, Sant, Santos, Schaldemose, Schieder, Schuster, Sidl, Silva Pereira, Sippel, Smeriglio, Stanishev, Tang, Tarabella, Tax, Tinagli, Toia, Tudose, Ujhelyi, Ušakovs, Van Brempt, Vind, Vitanov, Vollath, Wölken, Wolters, Yoncheva, Zorrinho

Verts/ALE : Alametsä, Alfonsi, Andresen, Auken, Biteau, Bloss, Boeselager, Breyer, Bricmont, Bütikofer, Carême, Cavazzini, Cormand, Cuffe, Dalunde, Delbos-Corfield, Delli, Deparnay-Grunenberg, Eickhout, Franz, Freund, Geese, Giegold, Gregorová, Gruffat, Guerreiro, Hahn Henrike, Häusling, Hautala, Herzberger-Fofana, Holmgren, Jadot, Jakeliūnas, Keller Ska, Kolaja, Kuhnke, Lamberts, Langensiepen, Marquardt, Metz, Neumann, Nienaß, Niinistö, O'Sullivan, Paulus, Peksa, Peter-Hansen, Reintke, Riba i Giner, Ripa, Rivasi, Roose, Ropė, Satouri, Semsrott, Solé, Spurek, Strik, Toussaint, Urtasun, Vana, Van Sparrentak, Von Cramon-Taubadel, Waitz, Wiener, Yenbou, Ždanoka

Against: 9

ECR : Eppink, Kempa, Rooken, Roos

ID : Blaško

Renew : Azmani, Groothuis, Nagtegaal, Schreinemacher

Abstention: 23

ECR : Lundgren, Stegrud, Weimers

ID : Anderson, Annemans, Beck, Berg, Buchheit, De Man, Fest, Hakkarainen, Huhtasaari, Kofod, Krah, Kuhs, Limmer, Madison, Meuthen, Reil, Vandendriessche, Zimniok

NI : Kolakušić, Sinčić

16.   RC-B9-0325/2020 — § 4

In favour: 640

ECR : Aguilar, Berlato, Bielan, Bourgeois, Brudziński, Buxadé Villalba, Czarnecki, de la Pisa Carrión, Ďuriš Nicholsonová, Dzhambazki, Fidanza, Fiocchi, Fitto, Fotyga, Geuking, Jaki, Jurgiel, Jurzyca, Kanko, Karski, Kloc, Kopcińska, Krasnodębski, Kruk, Kuźmiuk, Legutko, Lundgren, Mazurek, Melbārde, Możdżanowska, Poręba, Procaccini, Rafalska, Ruissen, Rzońca, Saryusz-Wolski, Slabakov, Stancanelli, Stegrud, Szydło, Tarczyński, Terheș, Tertsch, Tobiszowski, Tomaševski, Tomašić, Tošenovský, Van Overtveldt, Vondra, Vrecionová, Waszczykowski, Weimers, Wiśniewska, Zahradil, Zalewska, Zīle, Złotowski

GUE/NGL : Arvanitis, Aubry, Barrena Arza, Björk, Bompard, Botenga, Chaibi, Daly, Demirel, Ernst, Ferreira, Flanagan, Georgiou, Georgoulis, Gusmão, Hazekamp, Kizilyürek, Kokkalis, Konečná, Kouloglou, Kountoura, MacManus, Matias, Maurel, Michels, Modig, Omarjee, Papadimoulis, Pelletier, Pereira Sandra, Pineda, Rego, Rodríguez Palop, Schirdewan, Scholz, Urbán Crespo, Villanueva Ruiz, Villumsen, Wallace

ID : Androuët, Annemans, Bardella, Bay, Beigneux, Bilde, Bruna, Collard, David, De Man, Garraud, Griset, Haider, Jalkh, Jamet, Joron, Juvin, Lacapelle, Laporte, Lebreton, Lechanteux, Mariani, Mayer, Mélin, Olivier, Pirbakas, Rivière, Vandendriessche, Vilimsky

NI : Adinolfi Isabella, Beghin, Buschmann, Castaldo, Comín i Oliveres, Corrao, D'Amato, Evi, Ferrara, Furore, Gemma, Giarrusso, Gyöngyösi, Konstantinou, Nikolaou-Alavanos, Papadakis Kostas, Pedicini, Pignedoli, Ponsatí Obiols, Puigdemont i Casamajó, Radačovský, Rondinelli, Rookmaker, Sonneborn, Uhrík, Zullo

PPE : Adamowicz, Ademov, Alexandrov Yordanov, Amaro, Arias Echeverría, Arimont, Arłukowicz, Asimakopoulou, Băsescu, Bellamy, Benjumea Benjumea, Bentele, Berendsen, Berger, Berlusconi, Bernhuber, Bilčík, Blaga, Bocskor, Bogdan, Bogovič, Buda, Bușoi, Buzek, Carvalho, Casa, Caspary, del Castillo Vera, Christoforou, Clune, Colin-Oesterlé, van Dalen, Danjean, De Meo, Deli, Deutsch, Didier, Doleschal, Dorfmann, Duda, Düpont, Ehler, Estaràs Ferragut, Evren, Falcă, Ferber, Fernandes, Fitzgerald, Fourlas, Frankowski, Franssen, Gahler, Gál, García-Margallo y Marfil, Gieseke, Glavak, González Pons, Győri, Gyürk, Halicki, Hansen, Hava, Herbst, Hetman, Hidvéghi, Hohlmeier, Hölvényi, Hortefeux, Hübner, Jahr, Járóka, Jarubas, Juknevičienė, Kalinowski, Kalniete, Kanev, Karas, Kefalogiannis, Kelly, Kokalari, Kopacz, Kósa, Kovatchev, Kubilius, Kympouropoulos, Kyrtsos, de Lange, Lega, Lenaers, Lewandowski, Lexmann, Liese, Lins, López Gil, Łukacijewska, Lutgen, McAllister, Maldeikienė, Manders, Mandl, Marinescu, Martusciello, Mato, Maydell, Mažylis, Meimarakis, Melo, Metsola, Milazzo, Millán Mon, Monteiro de Aguiar, Montserrat, Morano, Mortler, Motreanu, Mureșan, Niebler, Niedermayer, Nistor, Novak, Novakov, Ochojska, Olbrycht, Patriciello, Peeters, Pereira Lídia, Pieper, Pietikäinen, Polčák, Polfjärd, Pollák, Pospíšil, Radev, Radtke, Rangel, Ressler, Sagartz, Salini, Sander, Sarvamaa, Schmiedtbauer, Schneider, Schreijer-Pierik, Schulze, Schwab, Seekatz, Sikorski, Simon, Skyttedal, Šojdrová, Sokol, Spyraki, Štefanec, Szájer, Tajani, Terras, Thaler, Thun und Hohenstein, Tobé, Tomac, Tomc, Tóth, Trócsányi, Vaidere, Verheyen, Vincze, Virkkunen, Voss, Vozemberg-Vrionidi, Walsh, Walsmann, Warborn, Weber, Weiss, Wieland, Wiezik, Winkler, Winzig, Wiseler-Lima, Zagorakis, Zarzalejos, Zdechovský, Zoido Álvarez, Zovko, Zver

Renew : Alieva-Veli, Al-Sahlani, Andrews, Ansip, Armand, Auštrevičius, Azmani, Bauzá Díaz, Beer, Bijoux, Bilbao Barandica, Botoș, Boyer, Brunet, Cañas, Canfin, Chabaud, Charanzová, Chastel, Christensen, Cicurel, Cioloș, Cseh, Danti, Decerle, Dlabajová, Donáth, Durand, Eroglu, Farreng, Federley, Flego, Gade, Gamon, Garicano, Ghinea, Glück, Goerens, Gozi, Groothuis, Grošelj, Grudler, Guetta, Hahn Svenja, Hayer, Hlaváček, Hojsík, Ijabs, in 't Veld, Joveva, Karleskind, Karlsbro, Katainen, Kelleher, Keller Fabienne, Knotek, Körner, Kovařík, Kyuchyuk, Loiseau, Løkkegaard, Maxová, Melchior, Mihaylova, Müller, Nagtegaal, Nart, Oetjen, Paet, Pagazaurtundúa, Pekkarinen, Petersen, Pîslaru, Rafaela, Ries, Riquet, Rodríguez Ramos, Schreinemacher, Séjourné, Semedo, Šimečka, Solís Pérez, Ștefănuță, Strugariu, Søgaard-Lidell, Tolleret, Toom, Torvalds, Trillet-Lenoir, Tudorache, Uspaskich, Vautmans, Vedrenne, Verhofstadt, Vázquez Lázara, Yon-Courtin, Zacharopoulou

S&D : Agius Saliba, Aguilera, Ameriks, Andrieu, Androulakis, Angel, Ara-Kovács, Arena, Avram, Balt, Barley, Bartolo, Belka, Benea, Benifei, Beňová, Bergkvist, Biedroń, Bischoff, Blinkevičiūtė, Bonafè, Borzan, Brglez, Bullmann, Burkhardt, Calenda, Carvalhais, Cerdas, Chahim, Chinnici, Cimoszewicz, Číž, Cozzolino, Crețu, Cutajar, Dalli, Danielsson, De Castro, Dobrev, Durá Ferrandis, Ertug, Fajon, Fernández, Ferrandino, Fritzon, Fuglsang, Gálvez Muñoz, García Del Blanco, García Muñoz, García Pérez, Gardiazabal Rubial, Gebhardt, Geier, Glucksmann, González, González Casares, Grapini, Gualmini, Guillaume, Guteland, Hajšel, Heide, Heinäluoma, Homs Ginel, Hristov, Incir, Jerković, Jongerius, Kaili, Kaljurand, Kammerevert, Kohut, Köster, Krehl, Kumpula-Natri, Lalucq, Lange, Larrouturou, Leitão-Marques, Liberadzki, López, López Aguilar, Luena, Maestre Martín De Almagro, Majorino, Maldonado López, Marques Margarida, Marques Pedro, Matić, Mebarek, Mikser, Miller, Molnár, Moreno Sánchez, Moretti, Negrescu, Neuser, Nica, Noichl, Olekas, Papadakis Demetris, Penkova, Picierno, Picula, Piri, Pisapia, Pizarro, Plumb, Regner, Roberti, Rónai, Ros Sempere, Ruiz Devesa, Sánchez Amor, Sant, Santos, Schaldemose, Schieder, Schuster, Sidl, Silva Pereira, Sippel, Smeriglio, Stanishev, Tang, Tarabella, Tax, Tinagli, Toia, Tudose, Ujhelyi, Ušakovs, Van Brempt, Vind, Vitanov, Vollath, Wölken, Wolters, Yoncheva, Zorrinho

Verts/ALE : Alametsä, Alfonsi, Andresen, Auken, Biteau, Bloss, Boeselager, Breyer, Bricmont, Bütikofer, Carême, Cavazzini, Cormand, Cuffe, Dalunde, Delbos-Corfield, Delli, Deparnay-Grunenberg, Eickhout, Franz, Freund, Geese, Giegold, Gregorová, Gruffat, Guerreiro, Hahn Henrike, Häusling, Hautala, Herzberger-Fofana, Holmgren, Jadot, Jakeliūnas, Keller Ska, Kolaja, Kuhnke, Lamberts, Langensiepen, Marquardt, Metz, Neumann, Nienaß, Niinistö, O'Sullivan, Paulus, Peksa, Peter-Hansen, Reintke, Riba i Giner, Ripa, Rivasi, Roose, Ropė, Satouri, Semsrott, Solé, Spurek, Strik, Toussaint, Urtasun, Vana, Van Sparrentak, Von Cramon-Taubadel, Waitz, Wiener, Yenbou, Ždanoka

Against: 6

ECR : Eppink, Kempa, Rooken, Roos

ID : Blaško, Madison

Abstention: 46

ECR : Fragkos

ID : Adinolfi Matteo, Anderson, Baldassarre, Basso, Beck, Berg, Bizzotto, Bonfrisco, Borchia, Buchheit, Campomenosi, Casanova, Ceccardi, Ciocca, Conte, Da Re, Donato, Dreosto, Fest, Gancia, Grant, Hakkarainen, Huhtasaari, Kofod, Krah, Kuhs, Lancini, Limmer, Lizzi, Meuthen, Panza, Regimenti, Reil, Rinaldi, Sardone, Sofo, Tardino, Tovaglieri, Vuolo, Zambelli, Zanni, Zimniok

NI : Caroppo, Kolakušić, Sinčić

17.   RC-B9-0325/2020 — § 5

In favour: 639

ECR : Aguilar, Berlato, Bielan, Bourgeois, Brudziński, Buxadé Villalba, Czarnecki, de la Pisa Carrión, Ďuriš Nicholsonová, Dzhambazki, Fidanza, Fiocchi, Fitto, Fotyga, Fragkos, Geuking, Jaki, Jurgiel, Jurzyca, Kanko, Karski, Kloc, Kopcińska, Krasnodębski, Kruk, Kuźmiuk, Legutko, Lundgren, Mazurek, Melbārde, Możdżanowska, Poręba, Procaccini, Rafalska, Ruissen, Rzońca, Saryusz-Wolski, Slabakov, Stancanelli, Stegrud, Szydło, Tarczyński, Terheș, Tertsch, Tobiszowski, Tomaševski, Tomašić, Tošenovský, Van Overtveldt, Vondra, Vrecionová, Waszczykowski, Weimers, Wiśniewska, Zahradil, Zalewska, Zīle, Złotowski

GUE/NGL : Arvanitis, Aubry, Barrena Arza, Björk, Bompard, Botenga, Chaibi, Daly, Demirel, Ernst, Ferreira, Flanagan, Georgiou, Georgoulis, Gusmão, Hazekamp, Kizilyürek, Kokkalis, Konečná, Kouloglou, Kountoura, MacManus, Matias, Maurel, Michels, Modig, Omarjee, Papadimoulis, Pelletier, Pereira Sandra, Pineda, Rego, Rodríguez Palop, Schirdewan, Scholz, Urbán Crespo, Villanueva Ruiz, Villumsen, Wallace

ID : Androuët, Annemans, Bardella, Bay, Beigneux, Bilde, Bruna, Collard, David, De Man, Garraud, Griset, Jalkh, Jamet, Joron, Juvin, Lacapelle, Laporte, Lebreton, Lechanteux, Madison, Mariani, Mélin, Olivier, Pirbakas, Rivière, Vandendriessche

NI : Adinolfi Isabella, Beghin, Buschmann, Castaldo, Comín i Oliveres, Corrao, D'Amato, Evi, Ferrara, Furore, Gemma, Giarrusso, Gyöngyösi, Konstantinou, Nikolaou-Alavanos, Papadakis Kostas, Pedicini, Pignedoli, Ponsatí Obiols, Puigdemont i Casamajó, Radačovský, Rondinelli, Rookmaker, Sonneborn, Uhrík, Zullo

PPE : Adamowicz, Ademov, Alexandrov Yordanov, Amaro, Arias Echeverría, Arimont, Arłukowicz, Asimakopoulou, Băsescu, Bellamy, Benjumea Benjumea, Bentele, Berendsen, Berger, Berlusconi, Bernhuber, Bilčík, Blaga, Bocskor, Bogdan, Bogovič, Buda, Bușoi, Buzek, Carvalho, Casa, Caspary, del Castillo Vera, Christoforou, Clune, Colin-Oesterlé, van Dalen, Danjean, De Meo, Deli, Deutsch, Didier, Doleschal, Dorfmann, Duda, Düpont, Ehler, Estaràs Ferragut, Evren, Falcă, Ferber, Fernandes, Fitzgerald, Fourlas, Frankowski, Franssen, Gahler, Gál, García-Margallo y Marfil, Gieseke, Glavak, González Pons, Győri, Gyürk, Halicki, Hansen, Hava, Herbst, Hetman, Hidvéghi, Hohlmeier, Hölvényi, Hortefeux, Hübner, Jahr, Járóka, Jarubas, Juknevičienė, Kalinowski, Kalniete, Kanev, Karas, Kefalogiannis, Kelly, Kokalari, Kopacz, Kósa, Kovatchev, Kubilius, Kympouropoulos, Kyrtsos, de Lange, Lega, Lenaers, Lewandowski, Lexmann, Liese, Lins, López Gil, Łukacijewska, Lutgen, McAllister, Maldeikienė, Manders, Mandl, Marinescu, Martusciello, Mato, Maydell, Mažylis, Meimarakis, Melo, Metsola, Milazzo, Millán Mon, Monteiro de Aguiar, Montserrat, Morano, Mortler, Motreanu, Mureșan, Niebler, Niedermayer, Nistor, Novak, Novakov, Ochojska, Olbrycht, Patriciello, Peeters, Pereira Lídia, Pieper, Pietikäinen, Polčák, Polfjärd, Pollák, Pospíšil, Radev, Radtke, Rangel, Ressler, Sagartz, Salini, Sander, Sarvamaa, Schmiedtbauer, Schneider, Schreijer-Pierik, Schulze, Schwab, Seekatz, Sikorski, Simon, Skyttedal, Šojdrová, Sokol, Spyraki, Štefanec, Szájer, Tajani, Terras, Thaler, Thun und Hohenstein, Tobé, Tomac, Tomc, Tóth, Trócsányi, Vaidere, Verheyen, Vincze, Virkkunen, Voss, Vozemberg-Vrionidi, Walsh, Walsmann, Warborn, Weber, Weiss, Wieland, Wiezik, Winkler, Winzig, Wiseler-Lima, Zagorakis, Zarzalejos, Zdechovský, Zoido Álvarez, Zovko, Zver

Renew : Alieva-Veli, Al-Sahlani, Andrews, Ansip, Armand, Auštrevičius, Azmani, Bauzá Díaz, Beer, Bijoux, Bilbao Barandica, Botoș, Boyer, Brunet, Cañas, Canfin, Chabaud, Charanzová, Chastel, Christensen, Cicurel, Cioloș, Cseh, Danti, Decerle, Dlabajová, Donáth, Durand, Eroglu, Farreng, Federley, Flego, Gade, Gamon, Garicano, Ghinea, Glück, Goerens, Gozi, Groothuis, Grošelj, Grudler, Guetta, Hahn Svenja, Hayer, Hlaváček, Hojsík, Ijabs, in 't Veld, Joveva, Karleskind, Karlsbro, Katainen, Kelleher, Keller Fabienne, Knotek, Körner, Kovařík, Kyuchyuk, Loiseau, Løkkegaard, Maxová, Melchior, Mihaylova, Müller, Nagtegaal, Nart, Oetjen, Paet, Pagazaurtundúa, Pekkarinen, Petersen, Pîslaru, Rafaela, Ries, Riquet, Rodríguez Ramos, Schreinemacher, Séjourné, Semedo, Šimečka, Solís Pérez, Ștefănuță, Strugariu, Søgaard-Lidell, Tolleret, Toom, Torvalds, Trillet-Lenoir, Tudorache, Uspaskich, Vautmans, Vedrenne, Verhofstadt, Vázquez Lázara, Yon-Courtin, Zacharopoulou

S&D : Agius Saliba, Aguilera, Ameriks, Andrieu, Androulakis, Angel, Ara-Kovács, Arena, Avram, Balt, Barley, Bartolo, Belka, Benea, Benifei, Beňová, Bergkvist, Biedroń, Bischoff, Blinkevičiūtė, Bonafè, Borzan, Brglez, Bullmann, Burkhardt, Calenda, Carvalhais, Cerdas, Chahim, Chinnici, Cimoszewicz, Číž, Cozzolino, Crețu, Cutajar, Dalli, Danielsson, De Castro, Dobrev, Durá Ferrandis, Ertug, Fajon, Fernández, Ferrandino, Fritzon, Fuglsang, Gálvez Muñoz, García Del Blanco, García Muñoz, García Pérez, Gardiazabal Rubial, Gebhardt, Geier, Glucksmann, González, González Casares, Grapini, Gualmini, Guillaume, Guteland, Hajšel, Heide, Heinäluoma, Homs Ginel, Hristov, Incir, Jerković, Jongerius, Kaili, Kaljurand, Kammerevert, Kohut, Köster, Krehl, Kumpula-Natri, Lalucq, Lange, Larrouturou, Leitão-Marques, Liberadzki, López, López Aguilar, Luena, Maestre Martín De Almagro, Majorino, Maldonado López, Marques Margarida, Marques Pedro, Matić, Mebarek, Mikser, Miller, Molnár, Moreno Sánchez, Moretti, Negrescu, Neuser, Nica, Noichl, Olekas, Papadakis Demetris, Penkova, Picierno, Picula, Piri, Pisapia, Pizarro, Plumb, Regner, Roberti, Rónai, Ros Sempere, Ruiz Devesa, Sánchez Amor, Sant, Santos, Schaldemose, Schieder, Schuster, Sidl, Silva Pereira, Sippel, Smeriglio, Stanishev, Tang, Tarabella, Tax, Tinagli, Toia, Tudose, Ujhelyi, Ušakovs, Van Brempt, Vind, Vitanov, Vollath, Wölken, Wolters, Yoncheva, Zorrinho

Verts/ALE : Alametsä, Alfonsi, Andresen, Auken, Biteau, Bloss, Boeselager, Breyer, Bricmont, Bütikofer, Carême, Cavazzini, Cormand, Cuffe, Dalunde, Delbos-Corfield, Delli, Deparnay-Grunenberg, Eickhout, Franz, Freund, Geese, Giegold, Gregorová, Gruffat, Guerreiro, Hahn Henrike, Häusling, Hautala, Herzberger-Fofana, Holmgren, Jadot, Jakeliūnas, Keller Ska, Kolaja, Kuhnke, Lamberts, Langensiepen, Marquardt, Metz, Neumann, Nienaß, Niinistö, O'Sullivan, Paulus, Peksa, Peter-Hansen, Reintke, Riba i Giner, Ripa, Rivasi, Roose, Ropė, Satouri, Semsrott, Solé, Spurek, Strik, Toussaint, Urtasun, Vana, Van Sparrentak, Von Cramon-Taubadel, Waitz, Wiener, Yenbou, Ždanoka

Against: 22

ECR : Eppink, Kempa, Rooken, Roos

ID : Anderson, Beck, Berg, Blaško, Buchheit, Fest, Haider, Hakkarainen, Huhtasaari, Kofod, Krah, Kuhs, Limmer, Mayer, Meuthen, Reil, Vilimsky, Zimniok

Abstention: 31

ID : Adinolfi Matteo, Baldassarre, Basso, Bizzotto, Bonfrisco, Borchia, Campomenosi, Casanova, Ceccardi, Ciocca, Conte, Da Re, Donato, Dreosto, Gancia, Grant, Lancini, Lizzi, Panza, Regimenti, Rinaldi, Sardone, Sofo, Tardino, Tovaglieri, Vuolo, Zambelli, Zanni

NI : Caroppo, Kolakušić, Sinčić

18.   RC-B9-0325/2020 — § 6

In favour: 655

ECR : Aguilar, Berlato, Bielan, Bourgeois, Brudziński, Buxadé Villalba, Czarnecki, de la Pisa Carrión, Ďuriš Nicholsonová, Dzhambazki, Fidanza, Fiocchi, Fitto, Fotyga, Fragkos, Geuking, Jaki, Jurgiel, Jurzyca, Kanko, Karski, Kloc, Kopcińska, Krasnodębski, Kruk, Kuźmiuk, Legutko, Lundgren, Mazurek, Melbārde, Możdżanowska, Poręba, Procaccini, Rafalska, Ruissen, Rzońca, Saryusz-Wolski, Slabakov, Stancanelli, Stegrud, Szydło, Tarczyński, Terheș, Tertsch, Tobiszowski, Tomaševski, Tomašić, Tošenovský, Van Overtveldt, Vondra, Vrecionová, Waszczykowski, Weimers, Wiśniewska, Zahradil, Zalewska, Zīle, Złotowski

GUE/NGL : Arvanitis, Aubry, Barrena Arza, Björk, Bompard, Botenga, Chaibi, Daly, Demirel, Ernst, Ferreira, Flanagan, Georgiou, Georgoulis, Gusmão, Hazekamp, Kizilyürek, Kokkalis, Konečná, Kouloglou, Kountoura, MacManus, Matias, Maurel, Michels, Modig, Omarjee, Papadimoulis, Pelletier, Pereira Sandra, Pineda, Rego, Rodríguez Palop, Schirdewan, Scholz, Urbán Crespo, Villanueva Ruiz, Villumsen, Wallace

ID : Anderson, Androuët, Annemans, Bardella, Bay, Beck, Beigneux, Berg, Bilde, Bruna, Buchheit, Collard, David, De Man, Fest, Garraud, Griset, Haider, Hakkarainen, Huhtasaari, Jalkh, Jamet, Joron, Juvin, Kofod, Krah, Kuhs, Lacapelle, Laporte, Lebreton, Lechanteux, Limmer, Madison, Mariani, Mayer, Mélin, Meuthen, Olivier, Pirbakas, Reil, Rivière, Vandendriessche, Vilimsky, Zimniok

NI : Adinolfi Isabella, Beghin, Buschmann, Castaldo, Comín i Oliveres, Corrao, D'Amato, Evi, Ferrara, Furore, Gemma, Giarrusso, Gyöngyösi, Konstantinou, Nikolaou-Alavanos, Papadakis Kostas, Pedicini, Pignedoli, Ponsatí Obiols, Puigdemont i Casamajó, Rondinelli, Rookmaker, Sonneborn, Uhrík, Zullo

PPE : Adamowicz, Ademov, Alexandrov Yordanov, Amaro, Arias Echeverría, Arimont, Arłukowicz, Asimakopoulou, Băsescu, Bellamy, Benjumea Benjumea, Bentele, Berendsen, Berger, Berlusconi, Bernhuber, Bilčík, Blaga, Bocskor, Bogdan, Bogovič, Buda, Bușoi, Buzek, Carvalho, Casa, Caspary, del Castillo Vera, Christoforou, Clune, Colin-Oesterlé, van Dalen, Danjean, De Meo, Deli, Deutsch, Didier, Doleschal, Dorfmann, Duda, Düpont, Ehler, Estaràs Ferragut, Evren, Falcă, Ferber, Fernandes, Fitzgerald, Fourlas, Frankowski, Franssen, Gahler, Gál, García-Margallo y Marfil, Gieseke, Glavak, González Pons, Győri, Gyürk, Halicki, Hansen, Hava, Herbst, Hetman, Hidvéghi, Hohlmeier, Hölvényi, Hortefeux, Hübner, Jahr, Járóka, Jarubas, Juknevičienė, Kalinowski, Kalniete, Kanev, Karas, Kefalogiannis, Kelly, Kokalari, Kopacz, Kósa, Kovatchev, Kubilius, Kympouropoulos, Kyrtsos, de Lange, Lega, Lenaers, Lewandowski, Lexmann, Liese, Lins, López Gil, Łukacijewska, Lutgen, McAllister, Maldeikienė, Manders, Mandl, Marinescu, Martusciello, Mato, Maydell, Mažylis, Meimarakis, Melo, Metsola, Milazzo, Millán Mon, Monteiro de Aguiar, Montserrat, Morano, Mortler, Motreanu, Mureșan, Niebler, Niedermayer, Nistor, Novak, Novakov, Ochojska, Olbrycht, Patriciello, Peeters, Pereira Lídia, Pieper, Pietikäinen, Polčák, Polfjärd, Pollák, Pospíšil, Radev, Radtke, Rangel, Ressler, Sagartz, Salini, Sander, Sarvamaa, Schmiedtbauer, Schneider, Schreijer-Pierik, Schulze, Schwab, Seekatz, Sikorski, Simon, Skyttedal, Šojdrová, Sokol, Spyraki, Štefanec, Szájer, Tajani, Terras, Thaler, Thun und Hohenstein, Tobé, Tomac, Tomc, Tóth, Trócsányi, Vaidere, Verheyen, Vincze, Virkkunen, Voss, Vozemberg-Vrionidi, Walsh, Walsmann, Warborn, Weber, Weiss, Wieland, Wiezik, Winkler, Winzig, Wiseler-Lima, Zagorakis, Zarzalejos, Zdechovský, Zoido Álvarez, Zovko, Zver

Renew : Alieva-Veli, Al-Sahlani, Andrews, Ansip, Armand, Auštrevičius, Azmani, Bauzá Díaz, Beer, Bijoux, Bilbao Barandica, Botoș, Boyer, Brunet, Cañas, Canfin, Chabaud, Charanzová, Chastel, Christensen, Cicurel, Cioloș, Cseh, Danti, Decerle, Dlabajová, Donáth, Durand, Eroglu, Farreng, Federley, Flego, Gade, Gamon, Garicano, Ghinea, Glück, Goerens, Gozi, Groothuis, Grošelj, Grudler, Guetta, Hahn Svenja, Hayer, Hlaváček, Hojsík, Ijabs, in 't Veld, Joveva, Karleskind, Karlsbro, Katainen, Kelleher, Keller Fabienne, Knotek, Körner, Kovařík, Kyuchyuk, Loiseau, Løkkegaard, Maxová, Melchior, Mihaylova, Müller, Nagtegaal, Nart, Oetjen, Paet, Pagazaurtundúa, Pekkarinen, Petersen, Pîslaru, Rafaela, Ries, Riquet, Rodríguez Ramos, Schreinemacher, Séjourné, Semedo, Šimečka, Solís Pérez, Ștefănuță, Strugariu, Søgaard-Lidell, Tolleret, Toom, Torvalds, Trillet-Lenoir, Tudorache, Uspaskich, Vautmans, Vedrenne, Verhofstadt, Vázquez Lázara, Yon-Courtin, Zacharopoulou

S&D : Agius Saliba, Aguilera, Ameriks, Andrieu, Androulakis, Angel, Ara-Kovács, Arena, Avram, Balt, Barley, Bartolo, Belka, Benea, Benifei, Beňová, Bergkvist, Biedroń, Bischoff, Blinkevičiūtė, Bonafè, Borzan, Brglez, Bullmann, Burkhardt, Calenda, Carvalhais, Cerdas, Chahim, Chinnici, Cimoszewicz, Číž, Cozzolino, Crețu, Cutajar, Dalli, Danielsson, De Castro, Dobrev, Durá Ferrandis, Ertug, Fajon, Fernández, Ferrandino, Fritzon, Fuglsang, Gálvez Muñoz, García Del Blanco, García Muñoz, García Pérez, Gardiazabal Rubial, Gebhardt, Geier, Glucksmann, González, González Casares, Grapini, Gualmini, Guillaume, Guteland, Hajšel, Heide, Heinäluoma, Homs Ginel, Hristov, Incir, Jerković, Jongerius, Kaili, Kaljurand, Kammerevert, Kohut, Köster, Krehl, Kumpula-Natri, Lalucq, Lange, Larrouturou, Leitão-Marques, Liberadzki, López, López Aguilar, Luena, Maestre Martín De Almagro, Majorino, Maldonado López, Marques Margarida, Marques Pedro, Matić, Mebarek, Mikser, Miller, Molnár, Moreno Sánchez, Moretti, Negrescu, Neuser, Nica, Noichl, Olekas, Papadakis Demetris, Penkova, Picierno, Picula, Piri, Pisapia, Pizarro, Plumb, Regner, Roberti, Rónai, Ros Sempere, Ruiz Devesa, Sánchez Amor, Sant, Santos, Schaldemose, Schieder, Schuster, Sidl, Silva Pereira, Sippel, Smeriglio, Stanishev, Tang, Tarabella, Tax, Tinagli, Toia, Tudose, Ujhelyi, Ušakovs, Van Brempt, Vind, Vitanov, Vollath, Wölken, Wolters, Yoncheva, Zorrinho

Verts/ALE : Alametsä, Alfonsi, Andresen, Auken, Biteau, Bloss, Boeselager, Breyer, Bricmont, Bütikofer, Carême, Cavazzini, Cormand, Cuffe, Dalunde, Delbos-Corfield, Delli, Deparnay-Grunenberg, Eickhout, Franz, Freund, Geese, Giegold, Gregorová, Gruffat, Guerreiro, Hahn Henrike, Häusling, Hautala, Herzberger-Fofana, Holmgren, Jadot, Jakeliūnas, Keller Ska, Kolaja, Kuhnke, Lamberts, Langensiepen, Marquardt, Metz, Neumann, Nienaß, Niinistö, O'Sullivan, Paulus, Peksa, Peter-Hansen, Reintke, Riba i Giner, Ripa, Rivasi, Roose, Ropė, Satouri, Semsrott, Solé, Spurek, Strik, Toussaint, Urtasun, Vana, Van Sparrentak, Von Cramon-Taubadel, Waitz, Wiener, Yenbou, Ždanoka

Against: 5

ECR : Eppink, Kempa, Rooken, Roos

ID : Blaško

Abstention: 32

ID : Adinolfi Matteo, Baldassarre, Basso, Bizzotto, Bonfrisco, Borchia, Campomenosi, Casanova, Ceccardi, Ciocca, Conte, Da Re, Donato, Dreosto, Gancia, Grant, Lancini, Lizzi, Panza, Regimenti, Rinaldi, Sardone, Sofo, Tardino, Tovaglieri, Vuolo, Zambelli, Zanni

NI : Caroppo, Kolakušić, Radačovský, Sinčić

19.   RC-B9-0325/2020 — § 7

In favour: 655

ECR : Aguilar, Berlato, Bielan, Bourgeois, Brudziński, Buxadé Villalba, Czarnecki, de la Pisa Carrión, Ďuriš Nicholsonová, Dzhambazki, Fidanza, Fiocchi, Fitto, Fotyga, Fragkos, Geuking, Jaki, Jurgiel, Jurzyca, Kanko, Karski, Kloc, Kopcińska, Krasnodębski, Kruk, Kuźmiuk, Legutko, Lundgren, Mazurek, Melbārde, Możdżanowska, Poręba, Procaccini, Rafalska, Ruissen, Rzońca, Saryusz-Wolski, Slabakov, Stancanelli, Stegrud, Szydło, Tarczyński, Terheș, Tertsch, Tobiszowski, Tomaševski, Tomašić, Tošenovský, Van Overtveldt, Vondra, Vrecionová, Waszczykowski, Weimers, Wiśniewska, Zahradil, Zalewska, Zīle, Złotowski

GUE/NGL : Arvanitis, Aubry, Barrena Arza, Björk, Bompard, Botenga, Chaibi, Daly, Demirel, Ernst, Ferreira, Flanagan, Georgiou, Georgoulis, Gusmão, Hazekamp, Kizilyürek, Kokkalis, Konečná, Kouloglou, Kountoura, MacManus, Matias, Maurel, Michels, Modig, Omarjee, Papadimoulis, Pelletier, Pereira Sandra, Pineda, Rego, Rodríguez Palop, Schirdewan, Scholz, Urbán Crespo, Villanueva Ruiz, Villumsen, Wallace

ID : Anderson, Androuët, Annemans, Bardella, Bay, Beck, Beigneux, Berg, Bilde, Blaško, Bruna, Buchheit, Collard, David, De Man, Fest, Garraud, Griset, Haider, Hakkarainen, Huhtasaari, Jalkh, Jamet, Joron, Juvin, Kofod, Kuhs, Lacapelle, Laporte, Lebreton, Lechanteux, Limmer, Mariani, Mayer, Mélin, Meuthen, Olivier, Pirbakas, Reil, Rivière, Vandendriessche, Vilimsky, Zimniok

NI : Adinolfi Isabella, Beghin, Buschmann, Castaldo, Comín i Oliveres, Corrao, D'Amato, Evi, Ferrara, Furore, Gemma, Giarrusso, Gyöngyösi, Konstantinou, Nikolaou-Alavanos, Papadakis Kostas, Pedicini, Pignedoli, Ponsatí Obiols, Puigdemont i Casamajó, Radačovský, Rondinelli, Rookmaker, Sonneborn, Uhrík, Zullo

PPE : Adamowicz, Ademov, Alexandrov Yordanov, Amaro, Arias Echeverría, Arimont, Arłukowicz, Asimakopoulou, Băsescu, Bellamy, Benjumea Benjumea, Bentele, Berendsen, Berger, Berlusconi, Bernhuber, Bilčík, Blaga, Bocskor, Bogdan, Bogovič, Buda, Bușoi, Buzek, Carvalho, Casa, Caspary, del Castillo Vera, Christoforou, Clune, Colin-Oesterlé, van Dalen, Danjean, De Meo, Deli, Deutsch, Didier, Doleschal, Dorfmann, Duda, Düpont, Ehler, Estaràs Ferragut, Evren, Falcă, Ferber, Fernandes, Fitzgerald, Fourlas, Frankowski, Franssen, Gahler, Gál, García-Margallo y Marfil, Gieseke, Glavak, González Pons, Győri, Gyürk, Halicki, Hansen, Hava, Herbst, Hetman, Hidvéghi, Hohlmeier, Hölvényi, Hortefeux, Hübner, Jahr, Járóka, Jarubas, Juknevičienė, Kalinowski, Kalniete, Kanev, Karas, Kefalogiannis, Kelly, Kokalari, Kopacz, Kósa, Kovatchev, Kubilius, Kympouropoulos, Kyrtsos, de Lange, Lega, Lenaers, Lewandowski, Lexmann, Liese, Lins, López Gil, Łukacijewska, Lutgen, McAllister, Maldeikienė, Manders, Mandl, Marinescu, Martusciello, Mato, Maydell, Mažylis, Meimarakis, Melo, Metsola, Milazzo, Millán Mon, Monteiro de Aguiar, Montserrat, Morano, Mortler, Motreanu, Mureșan, Niebler, Niedermayer, Nistor, Novak, Novakov, Ochojska, Olbrycht, Patriciello, Peeters, Pereira Lídia, Pieper, Pietikäinen, Polčák, Polfjärd, Pollák, Pospíšil, Radev, Radtke, Rangel, Ressler, Sagartz, Salini, Sander, Sarvamaa, Schmiedtbauer, Schneider, Schreijer-Pierik, Schulze, Schwab, Seekatz, Sikorski, Simon, Skyttedal, Šojdrová, Sokol, Spyraki, Štefanec, Szájer, Tajani, Terras, Thaler, Thun und Hohenstein, Tobé, Tomac, Tomc, Tóth, Trócsányi, Vaidere, Verheyen, Vincze, Virkkunen, Voss, Vozemberg-Vrionidi, Walsh, Walsmann, Warborn, Weber, Weiss, Wieland, Wiezik, Winkler, Winzig, Wiseler-Lima, Zagorakis, Zarzalejos, Zdechovský, Zoido Álvarez, Zovko, Zver

Renew : Alieva-Veli, Al-Sahlani, Andrews, Ansip, Armand, Auštrevičius, Azmani, Bauzá Díaz, Beer, Bijoux, Bilbao Barandica, Botoș, Boyer, Brunet, Cañas, Canfin, Chabaud, Charanzová, Chastel, Christensen, Cicurel, Cioloș, Cseh, Danti, Decerle, Dlabajová, Donáth, Durand, Eroglu, Farreng, Federley, Flego, Gade, Gamon, Garicano, Ghinea, Glück, Goerens, Gozi, Groothuis, Grošelj, Grudler, Guetta, Hahn Svenja, Hayer, Hlaváček, Hojsík, Ijabs, in 't Veld, Joveva, Karleskind, Karlsbro, Katainen, Kelleher, Keller Fabienne, Knotek, Körner, Kovařík, Kyuchyuk, Loiseau, Løkkegaard, Maxová, Melchior, Mihaylova, Müller, Nagtegaal, Nart, Oetjen, Paet, Pagazaurtundúa, Pekkarinen, Petersen, Pîslaru, Rafaela, Ries, Riquet, Rodríguez Ramos, Schreinemacher, Séjourné, Semedo, Šimečka, Solís Pérez, Ștefănuță, Strugariu, Søgaard-Lidell, Tolleret, Toom, Torvalds, Trillet-Lenoir, Tudorache, Uspaskich, Vautmans, Vedrenne, Verhofstadt, Vázquez Lázara, Yon-Courtin, Zacharopoulou

S&D : Agius Saliba, Aguilera, Ameriks, Andrieu, Androulakis, Angel, Ara-Kovács, Arena, Avram, Balt, Barley, Bartolo, Belka, Benea, Benifei, Beňová, Bergkvist, Biedroń, Bischoff, Blinkevičiūtė, Bonafè, Borzan, Brglez, Bullmann, Burkhardt, Calenda, Carvalhais, Cerdas, Chahim, Chinnici, Cimoszewicz, Číž, Cozzolino, Crețu, Cutajar, Dalli, Danielsson, De Castro, Dobrev, Durá Ferrandis, Ertug, Fajon, Fernández, Ferrandino, Fritzon, Fuglsang, Gálvez Muñoz, García Del Blanco, García Muñoz, García Pérez, Gardiazabal Rubial, Gebhardt, Geier, Glucksmann, González, González Casares, Grapini, Gualmini, Guillaume, Guteland, Hajšel, Heide, Heinäluoma, Homs Ginel, Hristov, Incir, Jerković, Jongerius, Kaili, Kaljurand, Kammerevert, Kohut, Köster, Krehl, Kumpula-Natri, Lalucq, Lange, Larrouturou, Leitão-Marques, Liberadzki, López, López Aguilar, Luena, Maestre Martín De Almagro, Majorino, Maldonado López, Marques Margarida, Marques Pedro, Matić, Mebarek, Mikser, Miller, Molnár, Moreno Sánchez, Moretti, Negrescu, Neuser, Nica, Noichl, Olekas, Papadakis Demetris, Penkova, Picierno, Picula, Piri, Pisapia, Pizarro, Plumb, Regner, Roberti, Rónai, Ros Sempere, Ruiz Devesa, Sánchez Amor, Sant, Santos, Schaldemose, Schieder, Schuster, Sidl, Silva Pereira, Sippel, Smeriglio, Stanishev, Tang, Tarabella, Tax, Tinagli, Toia, Tudose, Ujhelyi, Ušakovs, Van Brempt, Vind, Vitanov, Vollath, Wölken, Wolters, Yoncheva, Zorrinho

Verts/ALE : Alametsä, Alfonsi, Andresen, Auken, Biteau, Bloss, Boeselager, Breyer, Bricmont, Bütikofer, Carême, Cavazzini, Cormand, Cuffe, Dalunde, Delbos-Corfield, Delli, Deparnay-Grunenberg, Eickhout, Franz, Freund, Geese, Giegold, Gregorová, Gruffat, Guerreiro, Hahn Henrike, Häusling, Hautala, Herzberger-Fofana, Holmgren, Jadot, Jakeliūnas, Keller Ska, Kolaja, Kuhnke, Lamberts, Langensiepen, Marquardt, Metz, Neumann, Nienaß, Niinistö, O'Sullivan, Paulus, Peksa, Peter-Hansen, Reintke, Riba i Giner, Ripa, Rivasi, Roose, Ropė, Satouri, Semsrott, Solé, Spurek, Strik, Toussaint, Urtasun, Vana, Van Sparrentak, Von Cramon-Taubadel, Waitz, Wiener, Yenbou, Ždanoka

Against: 4

ECR : Eppink, Kempa, Rooken, Roos

Abstention: 33

ID : Adinolfi Matteo, Baldassarre, Basso, Bizzotto, Bonfrisco, Borchia, Campomenosi, Casanova, Ceccardi, Ciocca, Conte, Da Re, Donato, Dreosto, Gancia, Grant, Krah, Lancini, Lizzi, Madison, Panza, Regimenti, Rinaldi, Sardone, Sofo, Tardino, Tovaglieri, Vuolo, Zambelli, Zanni

NI : Caroppo, Kolakušić, Sinčić

20.   RC-B9-0325/2020 — § 8

In favour: 634

ECR : Aguilar, Berlato, Bielan, Bourgeois, Brudziński, Buxadé Villalba, Czarnecki, de la Pisa Carrión, Ďuriš Nicholsonová, Dzhambazki, Fidanza, Fiocchi, Fitto, Fotyga, Geuking, Jaki, Jurgiel, Jurzyca, Kanko, Karski, Kloc, Kopcińska, Krasnodębski, Kruk, Kuźmiuk, Legutko, Lundgren, Mazurek, Melbārde, Możdżanowska, Poręba, Procaccini, Rafalska, Ruissen, Rzońca, Saryusz-Wolski, Slabakov, Stancanelli, Stegrud, Szydło, Tarczyński, Terheș, Tertsch, Tobiszowski, Tomaševski, Tomašić, Tošenovský, Van Overtveldt, Vondra, Vrecionová, Waszczykowski, Weimers, Wiśniewska, Zahradil, Zalewska, Zīle, Złotowski

GUE/NGL : Arvanitis, Aubry, Barrena Arza, Björk, Bompard, Botenga, Chaibi, Daly, Demirel, Ernst, Ferreira, Flanagan, Georgiou, Georgoulis, Gusmão, Hazekamp, Kizilyürek, Kokkalis, Konečná, Kouloglou, Kountoura, MacManus, Matias, Maurel, Michels, Modig, Omarjee, Papadimoulis, Pelletier, Pereira Sandra, Pineda, Rego, Rodríguez Palop, Schirdewan, Scholz, Urbán Crespo, Villanueva Ruiz, Villumsen, Wallace

ID : Androuët, Annemans, Bardella, Bay, Beigneux, Bilde, Bruna, Collard, David, De Man, Garraud, Griset, Jalkh, Jamet, Juvin, Lacapelle, Laporte, Lebreton, Lechanteux, Mariani, Mélin, Olivier, Pirbakas, Rivière, Vandendriessche

NI : Adinolfi Isabella, Beghin, Buschmann, Castaldo, Comín i Oliveres, Corrao, D'Amato, Evi, Ferrara, Furore, Gemma, Giarrusso, Gyöngyösi, Konstantinou, Nikolaou-Alavanos, Papadakis Kostas, Pedicini, Pignedoli, Ponsatí Obiols, Puigdemont i Casamajó, Rondinelli, Sonneborn, Uhrík, Zullo

PPE : Adamowicz, Ademov, Alexandrov Yordanov, Amaro, Arias Echeverría, Arimont, Arłukowicz, Asimakopoulou, Băsescu, Bellamy, Benjumea Benjumea, Bentele, Berendsen, Berger, Berlusconi, Bernhuber, Bilčík, Blaga, Bocskor, Bogdan, Bogovič, Buda, Bușoi, Buzek, Carvalho, Casa, Caspary, del Castillo Vera, Christoforou, Clune, Colin-Oesterlé, van Dalen, Danjean, De Meo, Deli, Deutsch, Didier, Doleschal, Dorfmann, Duda, Düpont, Ehler, Estaràs Ferragut, Evren, Falcă, Ferber, Fernandes, Fitzgerald, Fourlas, Frankowski, Franssen, Gahler, Gál, García-Margallo y Marfil, Gieseke, Glavak, González Pons, Győri, Gyürk, Halicki, Hansen, Hava, Herbst, Hetman, Hidvéghi, Hohlmeier, Hölvényi, Hortefeux, Hübner, Jahr, Járóka, Jarubas, Juknevičienė, Kalinowski, Kalniete, Kanev, Karas, Kefalogiannis, Kelly, Kokalari, Kopacz, Kósa, Kovatchev, Kubilius, Kympouropoulos, Kyrtsos, de Lange, Lega, Lenaers, Lewandowski, Lexmann, Liese, Lins, López Gil, Łukacijewska, Lutgen, McAllister, Maldeikienė, Manders, Mandl, Marinescu, Martusciello, Mato, Maydell, Mažylis, Meimarakis, Melo, Metsola, Milazzo, Millán Mon, Monteiro de Aguiar, Montserrat, Morano, Mortler, Motreanu, Mureșan, Niebler, Niedermayer, Nistor, Novak, Novakov, Ochojska, Olbrycht, Patriciello, Peeters, Pereira Lídia, Pieper, Pietikäinen, Polčák, Polfjärd, Pollák, Pospíšil, Radev, Radtke, Rangel, Ressler, Sagartz, Salini, Sander, Sarvamaa, Schmiedtbauer, Schneider, Schreijer-Pierik, Schulze, Schwab, Seekatz, Sikorski, Simon, Skyttedal, Šojdrová, Sokol, Spyraki, Štefanec, Szájer, Tajani, Terras, Thaler, Thun und Hohenstein, Tobé, Tomac, Tomc, Tóth, Trócsányi, Vaidere, Verheyen, Vincze, Virkkunen, Voss, Vozemberg-Vrionidi, Walsh, Walsmann, Warborn, Weber, Weiss, Wieland, Wiezik, Winkler, Winzig, Wiseler-Lima, Zagorakis, Zarzalejos, Zdechovský, Zoido Álvarez, Zovko, Zver

Renew : Alieva-Veli, Al-Sahlani, Andrews, Ansip, Armand, Auštrevičius, Azmani, Bauzá Díaz, Beer, Bijoux, Bilbao Barandica, Botoș, Boyer, Brunet, Cañas, Canfin, Chabaud, Charanzová, Chastel, Christensen, Cicurel, Cioloș, Cseh, Danti, Decerle, Dlabajová, Donáth, Durand, Eroglu, Farreng, Federley, Flego, Gade, Gamon, Garicano, Ghinea, Glück, Goerens, Gozi, Groothuis, Grošelj, Grudler, Guetta, Hahn Svenja, Hayer, Hlaváček, Hojsík, Ijabs, in 't Veld, Joveva, Karleskind, Karlsbro, Katainen, Kelleher, Keller Fabienne, Knotek, Körner, Kovařík, Kyuchyuk, Loiseau, Løkkegaard, Maxová, Melchior, Mihaylova, Müller, Nagtegaal, Nart, Oetjen, Paet, Pagazaurtundúa, Pekkarinen, Petersen, Pîslaru, Rafaela, Ries, Riquet, Rodríguez Ramos, Schreinemacher, Séjourné, Semedo, Šimečka, Solís Pérez, Ștefănuță, Strugariu, Søgaard-Lidell, Tolleret, Toom, Torvalds, Trillet-Lenoir, Tudorache, Uspaskich, Vautmans, Vedrenne, Verhofstadt, Vázquez Lázara, Yon-Courtin, Zacharopoulou

S&D : Agius Saliba, Aguilera, Ameriks, Andrieu, Androulakis, Angel, Ara-Kovács, Arena, Avram, Balt, Barley, Bartolo, Belka, Benea, Benifei, Beňová, Bergkvist, Biedroń, Bischoff, Blinkevičiūtė, Bonafè, Borzan, Brglez, Bullmann, Burkhardt, Calenda, Carvalhais, Cerdas, Chahim, Chinnici, Cimoszewicz, Číž, Cozzolino, Crețu, Cutajar, Dalli, Danielsson, De Castro, Dobrev, Durá Ferrandis, Ertug, Fajon, Fernández, Ferrandino, Fritzon, Fuglsang, Gálvez Muñoz, García Del Blanco, García Muñoz, García Pérez, Gardiazabal Rubial, Gebhardt, Geier, Glucksmann, González, González Casares, Grapini, Gualmini, Guillaume, Guteland, Hajšel, Heide, Heinäluoma, Homs Ginel, Hristov, Incir, Jerković, Jongerius, Kaili, Kaljurand, Kammerevert, Kohut, Köster, Krehl, Kumpula-Natri, Lalucq, Lange, Larrouturou, Leitão-Marques, Liberadzki, López, López Aguilar, Luena, Maestre Martín De Almagro, Majorino, Maldonado López, Marques Margarida, Marques Pedro, Matić, Mebarek, Mikser, Miller, Molnár, Moreno Sánchez, Moretti, Negrescu, Neuser, Nica, Noichl, Olekas, Papadakis Demetris, Penkova, Picierno, Picula, Piri, Pisapia, Pizarro, Plumb, Regner, Roberti, Rónai, Ros Sempere, Ruiz Devesa, Sánchez Amor, Sant, Santos, Schaldemose, Schieder, Schuster, Sidl, Silva Pereira, Sippel, Smeriglio, Stanishev, Tang, Tarabella, Tax, Tinagli, Toia, Tudose, Ujhelyi, Ušakovs, Van Brempt, Vind, Vitanov, Vollath, Wölken, Wolters, Yoncheva, Zorrinho

Verts/ALE : Alametsä, Alfonsi, Andresen, Auken, Biteau, Bloss, Boeselager, Breyer, Bricmont, Bütikofer, Carême, Cavazzini, Cormand, Cuffe, Dalunde, Delbos-Corfield, Delli, Deparnay-Grunenberg, Eickhout, Franz, Freund, Geese, Giegold, Gregorová, Gruffat, Guerreiro, Hahn Henrike, Häusling, Hautala, Herzberger-Fofana, Holmgren, Jadot, Jakeliūnas, Keller Ska, Kolaja, Kuhnke, Lamberts, Langensiepen, Marquardt, Metz, Neumann, Nienaß, Niinistö, O'Sullivan, Paulus, Peksa, Peter-Hansen, Reintke, Riba i Giner, Ripa, Rivasi, Roose, Ropė, Satouri, Semsrott, Solé, Spurek, Strik, Toussaint, Urtasun, Vana, Van Sparrentak, Von Cramon-Taubadel, Waitz, Wiener, Yenbou, Ždanoka

Against: 6

ECR : Eppink, Kempa, Rooken, Roos

ID : Blaško

NI : Rookmaker

Abstention: 51

ECR : Fragkos

ID : Adinolfi Matteo, Anderson, Baldassarre, Basso, Beck, Berg, Bizzotto, Bonfrisco, Borchia, Buchheit, Campomenosi, Casanova, Ceccardi, Ciocca, Conte, Da Re, Donato, Dreosto, Fest, Gancia, Grant, Haider, Hakkarainen, Huhtasaari, Kofod, Krah, Kuhs, Lancini, Limmer, Lizzi, Madison, Mayer, Meuthen, Panza, Regimenti, Reil, Rinaldi, Sardone, Sofo, Tardino, Tovaglieri, Vilimsky, Vuolo, Zambelli, Zanni, Zimniok

NI : Caroppo, Kolakušić, Radačovský, Sinčić

21.   RC-B9-0325/2020 — § 9

In favour: 635

ECR : Aguilar, Berlato, Bielan, Bourgeois, Brudziński, Buxadé Villalba, Czarnecki, de la Pisa Carrión, Ďuriš Nicholsonová, Dzhambazki, Fidanza, Fiocchi, Fitto, Fotyga, Geuking, Jaki, Jurgiel, Jurzyca, Kanko, Karski, Kloc, Kopcińska, Krasnodębski, Kruk, Kuźmiuk, Legutko, Lundgren, Mazurek, Melbārde, Możdżanowska, Poręba, Procaccini, Rafalska, Ruissen, Rzońca, Saryusz-Wolski, Slabakov, Stancanelli, Stegrud, Szydło, Tarczyński, Terheș, Tertsch, Tobiszowski, Tomaševski, Tomašić, Tošenovský, Van Overtveldt, Vondra, Vrecionová, Waszczykowski, Weimers, Wiśniewska, Zahradil, Zalewska, Zīle, Złotowski

GUE/NGL : Arvanitis, Aubry, Barrena Arza, Björk, Bompard, Botenga, Chaibi, Daly, Demirel, Ernst, Ferreira, Flanagan, Georgiou, Georgoulis, Gusmão, Hazekamp, Kizilyürek, Kokkalis, Konečná, Kouloglou, Kountoura, MacManus, Matias, Maurel, Michels, Modig, Omarjee, Papadimoulis, Pelletier, Pereira Sandra, Pineda, Rego, Rodríguez Palop, Schirdewan, Scholz, Urbán Crespo, Villanueva Ruiz, Villumsen, Wallace

ID : Androuët, Annemans, Bardella, Bay, Beigneux, Bilde, Bruna, Collard, David, De Man, Garraud, Griset, Jalkh, Jamet, Joron, Juvin, Lacapelle, Laporte, Lebreton, Lechanteux, Mariani, Mélin, Olivier, Pirbakas, Rivière, Vandendriessche

NI : Adinolfi Isabella, Beghin, Buschmann, Castaldo, Comín i Oliveres, Corrao, D'Amato, Evi, Ferrara, Furore, Gemma, Giarrusso, Gyöngyösi, Konstantinou, Nikolaou-Alavanos, Papadakis Kostas, Pedicini, Pignedoli, Ponsatí Obiols, Puigdemont i Casamajó, Rondinelli, Sonneborn, Uhrík, Zullo

PPE : Adamowicz, Ademov, Alexandrov Yordanov, Amaro, Arias Echeverría, Arimont, Arłukowicz, Asimakopoulou, Băsescu, Bellamy, Benjumea Benjumea, Bentele, Berendsen, Berger, Berlusconi, Bernhuber, Bilčík, Blaga, Bocskor, Bogdan, Bogovič, Buda, Bușoi, Buzek, Carvalho, Casa, Caspary, del Castillo Vera, Christoforou, Clune, Colin-Oesterlé, van Dalen, Danjean, De Meo, Deli, Deutsch, Didier, Doleschal, Dorfmann, Duda, Düpont, Ehler, Estaràs Ferragut, Evren, Falcă, Ferber, Fernandes, Fitzgerald, Fourlas, Frankowski, Franssen, Gahler, Gál, García-Margallo y Marfil, Gieseke, Glavak, González Pons, Győri, Gyürk, Halicki, Hansen, Hava, Herbst, Hetman, Hidvéghi, Hohlmeier, Hölvényi, Hortefeux, Hübner, Jahr, Járóka, Jarubas, Juknevičienė, Kalinowski, Kalniete, Kanev, Karas, Kefalogiannis, Kelly, Kokalari, Kopacz, Kósa, Kovatchev, Kubilius, Kympouropoulos, Kyrtsos, de Lange, Lega, Lenaers, Lewandowski, Lexmann, Liese, Lins, López Gil, Łukacijewska, Lutgen, McAllister, Maldeikienė, Manders, Mandl, Marinescu, Martusciello, Mato, Maydell, Mažylis, Meimarakis, Melo, Metsola, Milazzo, Millán Mon, Monteiro de Aguiar, Montserrat, Morano, Mortler, Motreanu, Mureșan, Niebler, Niedermayer, Nistor, Novak, Novakov, Ochojska, Olbrycht, Patriciello, Peeters, Pereira Lídia, Pieper, Pietikäinen, Polčák, Polfjärd, Pollák, Pospíšil, Radev, Radtke, Rangel, Ressler, Sagartz, Salini, Sander, Sarvamaa, Schmiedtbauer, Schneider, Schreijer-Pierik, Schulze, Schwab, Seekatz, Sikorski, Simon, Skyttedal, Šojdrová, Sokol, Spyraki, Štefanec, Szájer, Tajani, Terras, Thaler, Thun und Hohenstein, Tobé, Tomac, Tomc, Tóth, Trócsányi, Vaidere, Verheyen, Vincze, Virkkunen, Voss, Vozemberg-Vrionidi, Walsh, Walsmann, Warborn, Weber, Weiss, Wieland, Wiezik, Winkler, Winzig, Wiseler-Lima, Zagorakis, Zarzalejos, Zdechovský, Zoido Álvarez, Zovko, Zver

Renew : Alieva-Veli, Al-Sahlani, Andrews, Ansip, Armand, Auštrevičius, Azmani, Bauzá Díaz, Beer, Bijoux, Bilbao Barandica, Botoș, Boyer, Brunet, Cañas, Canfin, Chabaud, Charanzová, Chastel, Christensen, Cicurel, Cioloș, Cseh, Danti, Decerle, Dlabajová, Donáth, Durand, Eroglu, Farreng, Federley, Flego, Gade, Gamon, Garicano, Ghinea, Glück, Goerens, Gozi, Groothuis, Grošelj, Grudler, Guetta, Hahn Svenja, Hayer, Hlaváček, Hojsík, Ijabs, in 't Veld, Joveva, Karleskind, Karlsbro, Katainen, Kelleher, Keller Fabienne, Knotek, Körner, Kovařík, Kyuchyuk, Loiseau, Løkkegaard, Maxová, Melchior, Mihaylova, Müller, Nagtegaal, Nart, Oetjen, Paet, Pagazaurtundúa, Pekkarinen, Petersen, Pîslaru, Rafaela, Ries, Riquet, Rodríguez Ramos, Schreinemacher, Séjourné, Semedo, Šimečka, Solís Pérez, Ștefănuță, Strugariu, Søgaard-Lidell, Tolleret, Toom, Torvalds, Trillet-Lenoir, Tudorache, Uspaskich, Vautmans, Vedrenne, Verhofstadt, Vázquez Lázara, Yon-Courtin, Zacharopoulou

S&D : Agius Saliba, Aguilera, Ameriks, Andrieu, Androulakis, Angel, Ara-Kovács, Arena, Avram, Balt, Barley, Bartolo, Belka, Benea, Benifei, Beňová, Bergkvist, Biedroń, Bischoff, Blinkevičiūtė, Bonafè, Borzan, Brglez, Bullmann, Burkhardt, Calenda, Carvalhais, Cerdas, Chahim, Chinnici, Cimoszewicz, Číž, Cozzolino, Crețu, Cutajar, Dalli, Danielsson, De Castro, Dobrev, Durá Ferrandis, Ertug, Fajon, Fernández, Ferrandino, Fritzon, Fuglsang, Gálvez Muñoz, García Del Blanco, García Muñoz, García Pérez, Gardiazabal Rubial, Gebhardt, Geier, Glucksmann, González, González Casares, Grapini, Gualmini, Guillaume, Guteland, Hajšel, Heide, Heinäluoma, Homs Ginel, Hristov, Incir, Jerković, Jongerius, Kaili, Kaljurand, Kammerevert, Kohut, Köster, Krehl, Kumpula-Natri, Lalucq, Lange, Larrouturou, Leitão-Marques, Liberadzki, López, López Aguilar, Luena, Maestre Martín De Almagro, Majorino, Maldonado López, Marques Margarida, Marques Pedro, Matić, Mebarek, Mikser, Miller, Molnár, Moreno Sánchez, Moretti, Negrescu, Neuser, Nica, Noichl, Olekas, Papadakis Demetris, Penkova, Picierno, Picula, Piri, Pisapia, Pizarro, Plumb, Regner, Roberti, Rónai, Ros Sempere, Ruiz Devesa, Sánchez Amor, Sant, Santos, Schaldemose, Schieder, Schuster, Sidl, Silva Pereira, Sippel, Smeriglio, Stanishev, Tang, Tarabella, Tax, Tinagli, Toia, Tudose, Ujhelyi, Ušakovs, Van Brempt, Vind, Vitanov, Vollath, Wölken, Wolters, Yoncheva, Zorrinho

Verts/ALE : Alametsä, Alfonsi, Andresen, Auken, Biteau, Bloss, Boeselager, Breyer, Bricmont, Bütikofer, Carême, Cavazzini, Cormand, Cuffe, Dalunde, Delbos-Corfield, Delli, Deparnay-Grunenberg, Eickhout, Franz, Freund, Geese, Giegold, Gregorová, Gruffat, Guerreiro, Hahn Henrike, Häusling, Hautala, Herzberger-Fofana, Holmgren, Jadot, Jakeliūnas, Keller Ska, Kolaja, Kuhnke, Lamberts, Langensiepen, Marquardt, Metz, Neumann, Nienaß, Niinistö, O'Sullivan, Paulus, Peksa, Peter-Hansen, Reintke, Riba i Giner, Ripa, Rivasi, Roose, Ropė, Satouri, Semsrott, Solé, Spurek, Strik, Toussaint, Urtasun, Vana, Van Sparrentak, Von Cramon-Taubadel, Waitz, Wiener, Yenbou, Ždanoka

Against: 7

ECR : Eppink, Kempa, Rooken, Roos

ID : Blaško, Madison

NI : Rookmaker

Abstention: 50

ECR : Fragkos

ID : Adinolfi Matteo, Anderson, Baldassarre, Basso, Beck, Berg, Bizzotto, Bonfrisco, Borchia, Buchheit, Campomenosi, Casanova, Ceccardi, Ciocca, Conte, Da Re, Donato, Dreosto, Fest, Gancia, Grant, Haider, Hakkarainen, Huhtasaari, Kofod, Krah, Kuhs, Lancini, Limmer, Lizzi, Mayer, Meuthen, Panza, Regimenti, Reil, Rinaldi, Sardone, Sofo, Tardino, Tovaglieri, Vilimsky, Vuolo, Zambelli, Zanni, Zimniok

NI : Caroppo, Kolakušić, Radačovský, Sinčić

22.   RC-B9-0325/2020 — § 10

In favour: 590

ECR : Berlato, Bielan, Brudziński, Czarnecki, Ďuriš Nicholsonová, Dzhambazki, Fidanza, Fiocchi, Fitto, Fotyga, Geuking, Jaki, Jurgiel, Jurzyca, Karski, Kloc, Kopcińska, Krasnodębski, Kruk, Kuźmiuk, Legutko, Mazurek, Melbārde, Możdżanowska, Poręba, Procaccini, Rafalska, Ruissen, Rzońca, Saryusz-Wolski, Slabakov, Stancanelli, Szydło, Tarczyński, Terheș, Tobiszowski, Tomaševski, Tomašić, Tošenovský, Vondra, Vrecionová, Waszczykowski, Wiśniewska, Zahradil, Zalewska, Zīle, Złotowski

GUE/NGL : Arvanitis, Aubry, Barrena Arza, Björk, Bompard, Botenga, Chaibi, Daly, Demirel, Ernst, Ferreira, Flanagan, Georgiou, Georgoulis, Gusmão, Hazekamp, Kizilyürek, Kokkalis, Konečná, Kouloglou, Kountoura, MacManus, Matias, Maurel, Michels, Modig, Omarjee, Papadimoulis, Pelletier, Pereira Sandra, Pineda, Rego, Rodríguez Palop, Schirdewan, Scholz, Urbán Crespo, Villanueva Ruiz, Villumsen, Wallace

ID : Annemans, David, De Man, Madison, Vandendriessche

NI : Adinolfi Isabella, Beghin, Buschmann, Castaldo, Comín i Oliveres, Corrao, D'Amato, Evi, Ferrara, Furore, Gemma, Giarrusso, Gyöngyösi, Konstantinou, Nikolaou-Alavanos, Papadakis Kostas, Pedicini, Pignedoli, Ponsatí Obiols, Puigdemont i Casamajó, Rondinelli, Sonneborn, Uhrík, Zullo

PPE : Adamowicz, Ademov, Alexandrov Yordanov, Amaro, Arias Echeverría, Arimont, Arłukowicz, Asimakopoulou, Băsescu, Benjumea Benjumea, Bentele, Berendsen, Berger, Berlusconi, Bernhuber, Bilčík, Blaga, Bocskor, Bogdan, Bogovič, Buda, Bușoi, Buzek, Carvalho, Casa, Caspary, del Castillo Vera, Christoforou, Clune, van Dalen, De Meo, Deli, Deutsch, Doleschal, Dorfmann, Duda, Düpont, Ehler, Estaràs Ferragut, Falcă, Ferber, Fernandes, Fitzgerald, Fourlas, Frankowski, Franssen, Gahler, Gál, García-Margallo y Marfil, Gieseke, Glavak, González Pons, Győri, Gyürk, Halicki, Hansen, Hava, Herbst, Hetman, Hidvéghi, Hohlmeier, Hölvényi, Hübner, Jahr, Járóka, Jarubas, Juknevičienė, Kalinowski, Kalniete, Kanev, Karas, Kefalogiannis, Kelly, Kokalari, Kopacz, Kósa, Kovatchev, Kubilius, Kympouropoulos, Kyrtsos, de Lange, Lega, Lenaers, Lewandowski, Lexmann, Liese, Lins, López Gil, Łukacijewska, Lutgen, McAllister, Maldeikienė, Manders, Mandl, Marinescu, Martusciello, Mato, Maydell, Mažylis, Meimarakis, Melo, Metsola, Milazzo, Millán Mon, Monteiro de Aguiar, Montserrat, Mortler, Motreanu, Mureșan, Niebler, Niedermayer, Nistor, Novak, Novakov, Ochojska, Olbrycht, Patriciello, Peeters, Pereira Lídia, Pieper, Pietikäinen, Polčák, Polfjärd, Pollák, Pospíšil, Radev, Radtke, Rangel, Ressler, Sagartz, Salini, Sarvamaa, Schmiedtbauer, Schneider, Schreijer-Pierik, Schulze, Schwab, Seekatz, Sikorski, Simon, Skyttedal, Šojdrová, Sokol, Spyraki, Štefanec, Szájer, Tajani, Terras, Thaler, Thun und Hohenstein, Tobé, Tomac, Tomc, Tóth, Trócsányi, Vaidere, Verheyen, Vincze, Virkkunen, Voss, Vozemberg-Vrionidi, Walsh, Walsmann, Warborn, Weber, Weiss, Wieland, Wiezik, Winkler, Winzig, Wiseler-Lima, Zagorakis, Zarzalejos, Zdechovský, Zoido Álvarez, Zovko, Zver

Renew : Alieva-Veli, Al-Sahlani, Andrews, Ansip, Armand, Auštrevičius, Azmani, Bauzá Díaz, Beer, Bijoux, Bilbao Barandica, Botoș, Boyer, Brunet, Cañas, Canfin, Chabaud, Chastel, Christensen, Cicurel, Cioloș, Cseh, Danti, Decerle, Donáth, Durand, Eroglu, Farreng, Federley, Flego, Gade, Gamon, Garicano, Ghinea, Glück, Goerens, Gozi, Groothuis, Grošelj, Grudler, Guetta, Hahn Svenja, Hayer, Hojsík, Ijabs, in 't Veld, Joveva, Karleskind, Karlsbro, Katainen, Kelleher, Keller Fabienne, Körner, Kyuchyuk, Loiseau, Løkkegaard, Melchior, Mihaylova, Müller, Nagtegaal, Nart, Oetjen, Paet, Pagazaurtundúa, Pekkarinen, Petersen, Pîslaru, Rafaela, Ries, Riquet, Rodríguez Ramos, Schreinemacher, Séjourné, Semedo, Šimečka, Solís Pérez, Ștefănuță, Strugariu, Søgaard-Lidell, Tolleret, Toom, Torvalds, Trillet-Lenoir, Tudorache, Uspaskich, Vautmans, Vedrenne, Verhofstadt, Vázquez Lázara, Yon-Courtin, Zacharopoulou

S&D : Agius Saliba, Aguilera, Ameriks, Andrieu, Androulakis, Angel, Ara-Kovács, Arena, Avram, Balt, Barley, Bartolo, Belka, Benea, Benifei, Beňová, Bergkvist, Biedroń, Bischoff, Blinkevičiūtė, Bonafè, Borzan, Brglez, Bullmann, Burkhardt, Calenda, Carvalhais, Cerdas, Chahim, Chinnici, Cimoszewicz, Číž, Cozzolino, Crețu, Cutajar, Dalli, Danielsson, De Castro, Dobrev, Durá Ferrandis, Ertug, Fajon, Fernández, Ferrandino, Fritzon, Fuglsang, Gálvez Muñoz, García Del Blanco, García Muñoz, García Pérez, Gardiazabal Rubial, Gebhardt, Geier, Glucksmann, González, González Casares, Grapini, Gualmini, Guillaume, Guteland, Hajšel, Heide, Heinäluoma, Homs Ginel, Hristov, Incir, Jerković, Jongerius, Kaili, Kaljurand, Kammerevert, Kohut, Köster, Krehl, Kumpula-Natri, Lalucq, Lange, Larrouturou, Leitão-Marques, Liberadzki, López, López Aguilar, Luena, Maestre Martín De Almagro, Majorino, Maldonado López, Marques Margarida, Marques Pedro, Matić, Mebarek, Mikser, Miller, Molnár, Moreno Sánchez, Moretti, Negrescu, Neuser, Nica, Noichl, Olekas, Papadakis Demetris, Penkova, Picierno, Picula, Piri, Pisapia, Pizarro, Plumb, Regner, Roberti, Rónai, Ros Sempere, Ruiz Devesa, Sánchez Amor, Sant, Santos, Schaldemose, Schieder, Schuster, Sidl, Silva Pereira, Sippel, Smeriglio, Stanishev, Tang, Tarabella, Tax, Tinagli, Toia, Tudose, Ujhelyi, Ušakovs, Van Brempt, Vind, Vitanov, Vollath, Wölken, Wolters, Yoncheva, Zorrinho

Verts/ALE : Alametsä, Alfonsi, Andresen, Auken, Biteau, Bloss, Boeselager, Breyer, Bricmont, Bütikofer, Carême, Cavazzini, Cormand, Cuffe, Dalunde, Delbos-Corfield, Delli, Deparnay-Grunenberg, Eickhout, Franz, Freund, Geese, Giegold, Gregorová, Gruffat, Guerreiro, Hahn Henrike, Häusling, Hautala, Herzberger-Fofana, Holmgren, Jadot, Jakeliūnas, Keller Ska, Kolaja, Kuhnke, Lamberts, Langensiepen, Marquardt, Metz, Neumann, Nienaß, Niinistö, O'Sullivan, Paulus, Peksa, Peter-Hansen, Reintke, Riba i Giner, Ripa, Rivasi, Roose, Ropė, Satouri, Semsrott, Solé, Spurek, Strik, Toussaint, Urtasun, Vana, Van Sparrentak, Von Cramon-Taubadel, Waitz, Wiener, Yenbou, Ždanoka

Against: 30

ECR : Aguilar, Buxadé Villalba, de la Pisa Carrión, Eppink, Kempa, Lundgren, Rooken, Roos, Stegrud, Tertsch, Weimers

ID : Anderson, Beck, Berg, Blaško, Buchheit, Fest, Haider, Hakkarainen, Huhtasaari, Kofod, Krah, Kuhs, Limmer, Mayer, Meuthen, Reil, Vilimsky, Zimniok

NI : Rookmaker

Abstention: 71

ECR : Bourgeois, Fragkos, Kanko, Van Overtveldt

ID : Adinolfi Matteo, Androuët, Baldassarre, Bardella, Basso, Bay, Beigneux, Bilde, Bizzotto, Bonfrisco, Borchia, Bruna, Campomenosi, Casanova, Ceccardi, Ciocca, Collard, Conte, Da Re, Donato, Dreosto, Gancia, Garraud, Grant, Griset, Jalkh, Jamet, Juvin, Lacapelle, Lancini, Laporte, Lebreton, Lechanteux, Lizzi, Mariani, Mélin, Olivier, Panza, Pirbakas, Regimenti, Rinaldi, Rivière, Sardone, Sofo, Tardino, Tovaglieri, Vuolo, Zambelli, Zanni

NI : Caroppo, Kolakušić, Radačovský, Sinčić

PPE : Bellamy, Colin-Oesterlé, Danjean, Didier, Evren, Hortefeux, Morano, Sander

Renew : Charanzová, Dlabajová, Hlaváček, Knotek, Kovařík, Maxová

23.   RC-B9-0325/2020 — § 11

In favour: 683

ECR : Aguilar, Berlato, Bielan, Bourgeois, Brudziński, Buxadé Villalba, Czarnecki, de la Pisa Carrión, Ďuriš Nicholsonová, Dzhambazki, Fidanza, Fiocchi, Fitto, Fotyga, Fragkos, Geuking, Jaki, Jurgiel, Jurzyca, Kanko, Karski, Kloc, Kopcińska, Krasnodębski, Kruk, Kuźmiuk, Legutko, Lundgren, Mazurek, Melbārde, Możdżanowska, Poręba, Procaccini, Rafalska, Ruissen, Rzońca, Saryusz-Wolski, Slabakov, Stancanelli, Stegrud, Szydło, Tarczyński, Terheș, Tertsch, Tobiszowski, Tomaševski, Tomašić, Tošenovský, Van Overtveldt, Vondra, Vrecionová, Waszczykowski, Weimers, Wiśniewska, Zahradil, Zalewska, Zīle, Złotowski

GUE/NGL : Arvanitis, Aubry, Barrena Arza, Björk, Bompard, Botenga, Chaibi, Daly, Demirel, Ernst, Ferreira, Flanagan, Georgiou, Georgoulis, Gusmão, Hazekamp, Kizilyürek, Kokkalis, Konečná, Kouloglou, Kountoura, MacManus, Matias, Maurel, Michels, Modig, Omarjee, Papadimoulis, Pelletier, Pereira Sandra, Rodríguez Palop, Schirdewan, Scholz, Urbán Crespo, Villanueva Ruiz, Villumsen, Wallace

ID : Adinolfi Matteo, Anderson, Androuët, Annemans, Baldassarre, Bardella, Basso, Bay, Beck, Beigneux, Berg, Bilde, Bizzotto, Bonfrisco, Borchia, Bruna, Buchheit, Campomenosi, Casanova, Ceccardi, Ciocca, Collard, Conte, Da Re, David, De Man, Donato, Dreosto, Fest, Gancia, Garraud, Grant, Griset, Haider, Hakkarainen, Huhtasaari, Jalkh, Jamet, Joron, Juvin, Kofod, Krah, Kuhs, Lacapelle, Lancini, Laporte, Lebreton, Lechanteux, Limmer, Lizzi, Madison, Mariani, Mayer, Mélin, Meuthen, Olivier, Panza, Pirbakas, Regimenti, Reil, Rinaldi, Rivière, Sardone, Sofo, Tardino, Tovaglieri, Vandendriessche, Vilimsky, Vuolo, Zambelli, Zanni, Zimniok

NI : Adinolfi Isabella, Beghin, Buschmann, Caroppo, Castaldo, Comín i Oliveres, Corrao, D'Amato, Evi, Ferrara, Furore, Gemma, Giarrusso, Gyöngyösi, Konstantinou, Nikolaou-Alavanos, Papadakis Kostas, Pedicini, Pignedoli, Ponsatí Obiols, Puigdemont i Casamajó, Radačovský, Rondinelli, Rookmaker, Sonneborn, Uhrík, Zullo

PPE : Adamowicz, Ademov, Alexandrov Yordanov, Amaro, Arias Echeverría, Arimont, Arłukowicz, Asimakopoulou, Băsescu, Bellamy, Benjumea Benjumea, Bentele, Berendsen, Berger, Berlusconi, Bernhuber, Bilčík, Blaga, Bocskor, Bogdan, Bogovič, Buda, Bușoi, Buzek, Carvalho, Casa, Caspary, del Castillo Vera, Christoforou, Clune, Colin-Oesterlé, van Dalen, Danjean, De Meo, Deli, Deutsch, Didier, Doleschal, Dorfmann, Duda, Düpont, Ehler, Estaràs Ferragut, Evren, Falcă, Ferber, Fernandes, Fitzgerald, Fourlas, Frankowski, Franssen, Gahler, Gál, García-Margallo y Marfil, Gieseke, Glavak, González Pons, Győri, Gyürk, Halicki, Hansen, Hava, Herbst, Hetman, Hidvéghi, Hohlmeier, Hölvényi, Hortefeux, Hübner, Jahr, Járóka, Jarubas, Juknevičienė, Kalinowski, Kalniete, Kanev, Karas, Kefalogiannis, Kelly, Kokalari, Kopacz, Kósa, Kovatchev, Kubilius, Kympouropoulos, Kyrtsos, de Lange, Lega, Lenaers, Lewandowski, Lexmann, Liese, Lins, López Gil, Łukacijewska, Lutgen, McAllister, Maldeikienė, Manders, Mandl, Marinescu, Martusciello, Mato, Maydell, Mažylis, Meimarakis, Melo, Metsola, Milazzo, Millán Mon, Monteiro de Aguiar, Montserrat, Morano, Mortler, Motreanu, Mureșan, Niebler, Niedermayer, Nistor, Novak, Novakov, Ochojska, Olbrycht, Patriciello, Peeters, Pereira Lídia, Pieper, Pietikäinen, Polčák, Polfjärd, Pollák, Pospíšil, Radev, Radtke, Rangel, Ressler, Sagartz, Salini, Sander, Sarvamaa, Schmiedtbauer, Schneider, Schreijer-Pierik, Schulze, Schwab, Seekatz, Sikorski, Simon, Skyttedal, Šojdrová, Sokol, Spyraki, Štefanec, Szájer, Tajani, Terras, Thaler, Thun und Hohenstein, Tobé, Tomac, Tomc, Tóth, Trócsányi, Vaidere, Verheyen, Vincze, Virkkunen, Voss, Vozemberg-Vrionidi, Walsh, Walsmann, Warborn, Weber, Weiss, Wieland, Wiezik, Winkler, Winzig, Wiseler-Lima, Zagorakis, Zarzalejos, Zdechovský, Zoido Álvarez, Zovko, Zver

Renew : Alieva-Veli, Al-Sahlani, Andrews, Ansip, Armand, Auštrevičius, Azmani, Bauzá Díaz, Beer, Bijoux, Bilbao Barandica, Botoș, Boyer, Brunet, Cañas, Canfin, Chabaud, Charanzová, Chastel, Christensen, Cicurel, Cioloș, Cseh, Danti, Decerle, Dlabajová, Donáth, Durand, Eroglu, Farreng, Federley, Flego, Gade, Gamon, Garicano, Ghinea, Glück, Goerens, Gozi, Groothuis, Grošelj, Grudler, Guetta, Hahn Svenja, Hayer, Hlaváček, Hojsík, Ijabs, in 't Veld, Joveva, Karleskind, Karlsbro, Katainen, Kelleher, Keller Fabienne, Knotek, Körner, Kovařík, Kyuchyuk, Loiseau, Løkkegaard, Maxová, Melchior, Mihaylova, Müller, Nagtegaal, Nart, Oetjen, Paet, Pagazaurtundúa, Pekkarinen, Petersen, Pîslaru, Rafaela, Ries, Riquet, Rodríguez Ramos, Schreinemacher, Séjourné, Semedo, Šimečka, Solís Pérez, Ștefănuță, Strugariu, Søgaard-Lidell, Tolleret, Toom, Torvalds, Trillet-Lenoir, Tudorache, Uspaskich, Vautmans, Vedrenne, Verhofstadt, Vázquez Lázara, Yon-Courtin, Zacharopoulou

S&D : Agius Saliba, Aguilera, Ameriks, Andrieu, Androulakis, Angel, Ara-Kovács, Arena, Avram, Balt, Barley, Bartolo, Belka, Benea, Benifei, Beňová, Bergkvist, Biedroń, Bischoff, Blinkevičiūtė, Bonafè, Borzan, Brglez, Bullmann, Burkhardt, Calenda, Carvalhais, Cerdas, Chahim, Chinnici, Cimoszewicz, Číž, Cozzolino, Crețu, Cutajar, Dalli, Danielsson, De Castro, Dobrev, Durá Ferrandis, Ertug, Fajon, Fernández, Ferrandino, Fritzon, Fuglsang, Gálvez Muñoz, García Del Blanco, García Muñoz, García Pérez, Gardiazabal Rubial, Gebhardt, Geier, Glucksmann, González, González Casares, Grapini, Gualmini, Guillaume, Guteland, Hajšel, Heide, Heinäluoma, Homs Ginel, Hristov, Incir, Jerković, Jongerius, Kaili, Kaljurand, Kammerevert, Kohut, Köster, Krehl, Kumpula-Natri, Lalucq, Lange, Larrouturou, Leitão-Marques, Liberadzki, López, López Aguilar, Luena, Maestre Martín De Almagro, Majorino, Maldonado López, Marques Margarida, Marques Pedro, Matić, Mebarek, Mikser, Miller, Molnár, Moreno Sánchez, Moretti, Negrescu, Neuser, Nica, Noichl, Olekas, Papadakis Demetris, Penkova, Picierno, Picula, Piri, Pisapia, Pizarro, Plumb, Regner, Roberti, Rónai, Ros Sempere, Ruiz Devesa, Sánchez Amor, Sant, Santos, Schaldemose, Schieder, Schuster, Sidl, Silva Pereira, Sippel, Smeriglio, Stanishev, Tang, Tarabella, Tax, Tinagli, Toia, Tudose, Ujhelyi, Ušakovs, Van Brempt, Vind, Vitanov, Vollath, Wölken, Wolters, Yoncheva, Zorrinho

Verts/ALE : Alametsä, Alfonsi, Andresen, Auken, Biteau, Bloss, Boeselager, Breyer, Bricmont, Bütikofer, Carême, Cavazzini, Cormand, Cuffe, Dalunde, Delbos-Corfield, Delli, Deparnay-Grunenberg, Eickhout, Franz, Freund, Geese, Giegold, Gregorová, Gruffat, Guerreiro, Hahn Henrike, Häusling, Hautala, Herzberger-Fofana, Holmgren, Jadot, Jakeliūnas, Keller Ska, Kolaja, Kuhnke, Lamberts, Langensiepen, Marquardt, Metz, Neumann, Nienaß, Niinistö, O'Sullivan, Paulus, Peksa, Peter-Hansen, Reintke, Riba i Giner, Ripa, Rivasi, Roose, Ropė, Satouri, Semsrott, Solé, Spurek, Strik, Toussaint, Urtasun, Vana, Van Sparrentak, Von Cramon-Taubadel, Waitz, Wiener, Yenbou, Ždanoka

Against: 5

ECR : Eppink, Kempa, Rooken, Roos

ID : Blaško

Abstention: 4

GUE/NGL : Pineda, Rego

NI : Kolakušić, Sinčić

24.   RC-B9-0325/2020 — Am 2

In favour: 455

ECR : Berlato, Bielan, Brudziński, Czarnecki, Dzhambazki, Fidanza, Fiocchi, Fitto, Fotyga, Fragkos, Geuking, Jaki, Jurgiel, Jurzyca, Karski, Kempa, Kloc, Kopcińska, Krasnodębski, Kruk, Kuźmiuk, Legutko, Mazurek, Melbārde, Możdżanowska, Poręba, Procaccini, Rafalska, Rzońca, Saryusz-Wolski, Slabakov, Stancanelli, Szydło, Tarczyński, Terheș, Tobiszowski, Tomaševski, Tomašić, Waszczykowski, Wiśniewska, Zahradil, Zalewska, Zīle, Złotowski

GUE/NGL : Arvanitis, Aubry, Barrena Arza, Björk, Bompard, Botenga, Chaibi, Demirel, Ernst, Ferreira, Flanagan, Georgiou, Georgoulis, Gusmão, Hazekamp, Kizilyürek, Kokkalis, Konečná, Kouloglou, Kountoura, MacManus, Matias, Maurel, Michels, Modig, Omarjee, Papadimoulis, Pelletier, Pereira Sandra, Rodríguez Palop, Schirdewan, Scholz, Urbán Crespo, Villanueva Ruiz, Villumsen

NI : Adinolfi Isabella, Beghin, Buschmann, Castaldo, Corrao, D'Amato, Evi, Ferrara, Furore, Gemma, Giarrusso, Gyöngyösi, Konstantinou, Pedicini, Pignedoli, Rondinelli, Rookmaker, Zullo

PPE : Adamowicz, Ademov, Alexandrov Yordanov, Amaro, Arias Echeverría, Arimont, Arłukowicz, Asimakopoulou, Băsescu, Benjumea Benjumea, Bentele, Berendsen, Berger, Berlusconi, Bernhuber, Bilčík, Blaga, Bogdan, Bogovič, Buda, Bușoi, Buzek, Carvalho, Casa, Caspary, del Castillo Vera, Christoforou, Clune, van Dalen, De Meo, Doleschal, Dorfmann, Duda, Düpont, Ehler, Estaràs Ferragut, Falcă, Ferber, Fernandes, Fitzgerald, Fourlas, Frankowski, Franssen, Gahler, García-Margallo y Marfil, Gieseke, Glavak, González Pons, Halicki, Hansen, Hava, Herbst, Hetman, Hohlmeier, Hübner, Jahr, Jarubas, Juknevičienė, Kalinowski, Kalniete, Kanev, Karas, Kefalogiannis, Kelly, Kopacz, Kovatchev, Kubilius, Kympouropoulos, Kyrtsos, de Lange, Lega, Lenaers, Lewandowski, Liese, Lins, López Gil, Łukacijewska, Lutgen, McAllister, Maldeikienė, Manders, Mandl, Marinescu, Martusciello, Mato, Maydell, Mažylis, Meimarakis, Melo, Metsola, Milazzo, Millán Mon, Monteiro de Aguiar, Montserrat, Mortler, Motreanu, Mureșan, Niebler, Niedermayer, Nistor, Novak, Novakov, Ochojska, Olbrycht, Patriciello, Peeters, Pereira Lídia, Pieper, Pietikäinen, Polčák, Pollák, Pospíšil, Radev, Radtke, Rangel, Ressler, Sagartz, Salini, Sarvamaa, Schmiedtbauer, Schneider, Schreijer-Pierik, Schulze, Schwab, Seekatz, Sikorski, Simon, Skyttedal, Šojdrová, Sokol, Spyraki, Štefanec, Tajani, Terras, Thaler, Thun und Hohenstein, Tomac, Vaidere, Verheyen, Virkkunen, Voss, Vozemberg-Vrionidi, Walsh, Walsmann, Weber, Weiss, Wieland, Wiezik, Winzig, Wiseler-Lima, Zagorakis, Zarzalejos, Zdechovský, Zoido Álvarez, Zovko

Renew : Nart

S&D : Agius Saliba, Aguilera, Ameriks, Andrieu, Androulakis, Angel, Ara-Kovács, Arena, Avram, Balt, Barley, Bartolo, Belka, Benea, Benifei, Beňová, Bergkvist, Biedroń, Bischoff, Blinkevičiūtė, Bonafè, Borzan, Brglez, Bullmann, Burkhardt, Calenda, Carvalhais, Cerdas, Chahim, Chinnici, Cimoszewicz, Číž, Cozzolino, Crețu, Cutajar, Dalli, Danielsson, De Castro, Dobrev, Durá Ferrandis, Ertug, Fajon, Fernández, Ferrandino, Fritzon, Fuglsang, Gálvez Muñoz, García Del Blanco, García Muñoz, García Pérez, Gardiazabal Rubial, Gebhardt, Geier, Glucksmann, González, González Casares, Grapini, Gualmini, Guillaume, Guteland, Hajšel, Heide, Heinäluoma, Homs Ginel, Incir, Jerković, Jongerius, Kaili, Kaljurand, Kammerevert, Kohut, Köster, Krehl, Kumpula-Natri, Lalucq, Lange, Larrouturou, Leitão-Marques, Liberadzki, López, López Aguilar, Luena, Maestre Martín De Almagro, Majorino, Maldonado López, Marques Margarida, Marques Pedro, Matić, Mebarek, Mikser, Miller, Molnár, Moreno Sánchez, Moretti, Negrescu, Neuser, Nica, Noichl, Olekas, Papadakis Demetris, Picierno, Picula, Piri, Pisapia, Pizarro, Plumb, Regner, Roberti, Rónai, Ros Sempere, Ruiz Devesa, Sánchez Amor, Sant, Santos, Schaldemose, Schieder, Schuster, Sidl, Silva Pereira, Sippel, Smeriglio, Tang, Tarabella, Tax, Tinagli, Toia, Tudose, Ujhelyi, Ušakovs, Van Brempt, Vind, Vollath, Wölken, Wolters, Zorrinho

Verts/ALE : Alametsä, Alfonsi, Andresen, Auken, Biteau, Bloss, Boeselager, Breyer, Bricmont, Bütikofer, Carême, Cavazzini, Cormand, Cuffe, Dalunde, Delbos-Corfield, Delli, Deparnay-Grunenberg, Eickhout, Franz, Freund, Geese, Giegold, Gregorová, Gruffat, Guerreiro, Hahn Henrike, Häusling, Hautala, Herzberger-Fofana, Holmgren, Jadot, Jakeliūnas, Keller Ska, Kolaja, Kuhnke, Lamberts, Langensiepen, Marquardt, Metz, Neumann, Nienaß, Niinistö, O'Sullivan, Paulus, Peksa, Peter-Hansen, Reintke, Riba i Giner, Ripa, Rivasi, Roose, Ropė, Satouri, Semsrott, Solé, Spurek, Strik, Toussaint, Urtasun, Vana, Van Sparrentak, Von Cramon-Taubadel, Waitz, Wiener, Yenbou, Ždanoka

Against: 214

ECR : Aguilar, Bourgeois, Buxadé Villalba, de la Pisa Carrión, Eppink, Kanko, Lundgren, Rooken, Roos, Ruissen, Stegrud, Tertsch, Van Overtveldt, Weimers

GUE/NGL : Daly, Wallace

ID : Adinolfi Matteo, Anderson, Androuët, Annemans, Baldassarre, Bardella, Basso, Bay, Beck, Beigneux, Berg, Bilde, Bizzotto, Blaško, Bonfrisco, Borchia, Bruna, Buchheit, Campomenosi, Casanova, Ceccardi, Ciocca, Collard, Conte, Da Re, David, De Man, Donato, Dreosto, Fest, Gancia, Garraud, Grant, Griset, Haider, Hakkarainen, Huhtasaari, Jalkh, Jamet, Joron, Juvin, Kofod, Krah, Kuhs, Lacapelle, Lancini, Laporte, Lebreton, Lechanteux, Limmer, Lizzi, Madison, Mariani, Mayer, Mélin, Meuthen, Olivier, Panza, Pirbakas, Regimenti, Reil, Rinaldi, Rivière, Sardone, Sofo, Tardino, Tovaglieri, Vandendriessche, Vilimsky, Vuolo, Zambelli, Zanni, Zimniok

NI : Caroppo, Nikolaou-Alavanos, Papadakis Kostas, Sonneborn, Uhrík

PPE : Bellamy, Bocskor, Colin-Oesterlé, Danjean, Deli, Deutsch, Didier, Evren, Gál, Győri, Gyürk, Hidvéghi, Hölvényi, Hortefeux, Járóka, Kósa, Morano, Sander, Szájer, Tomc, Tóth, Trócsányi, Vincze, Zver

Renew : Alieva-Veli, Al-Sahlani, Andrews, Ansip, Armand, Auštrevičius, Azmani, Bauzá Díaz, Beer, Bijoux, Bilbao Barandica, Botoș, Boyer, Brunet, Cañas, Canfin, Chabaud, Charanzová, Chastel, Christensen, Cicurel, Cioloș, Cseh, Danti, Decerle, Dlabajová, Donáth, Durand, Eroglu, Farreng, Federley, Flego, Gade, Gamon, Garicano, Ghinea, Glück, Goerens, Gozi, Groothuis, Grošelj, Grudler, Guetta, Hahn Svenja, Hayer, Hlaváček, Hojsík, Ijabs, in 't Veld, Joveva, Karleskind, Karlsbro, Katainen, Kelleher, Keller Fabienne, Knotek, Körner, Kovařík, Kyuchyuk, Loiseau, Løkkegaard, Maxová, Melchior, Mihaylova, Müller, Nagtegaal, Oetjen, Paet, Pagazaurtundúa, Pekkarinen, Petersen, Pîslaru, Rafaela, Ries, Riquet, Rodríguez Ramos, Schreinemacher, Séjourné, Semedo, Šimečka, Solís Pérez, Ștefănuță, Strugariu, Søgaard-Lidell, Tolleret, Toom, Torvalds, Trillet-Lenoir, Tudorache, Uspaskich, Vautmans, Vedrenne, Verhofstadt, Vázquez Lázara, Yon-Courtin, Zacharopoulou

Abstention: 23

ECR : Ďuriš Nicholsonová, Tošenovský, Vondra, Vrecionová

GUE/NGL : Pineda, Rego

NI : Comín i Oliveres, Kolakušić, Ponsatí Obiols, Puigdemont i Casamajó, Radačovský, Sinčić

PPE : Kokalari, Lexmann, Polfjärd, Tobé, Warborn, Winkler

S&D : Hristov, Penkova, Stanishev, Vitanov, Yoncheva

Corrections to votes and voting intentions

Abstention : Jurzyca, Zahradil

25.   RC-B9-0325/2020 — Am 3

In favour: 445

ECR : Berlato, Bielan, Brudziński, Czarnecki, Ďuriš Nicholsonová, Dzhambazki, Fidanza, Fiocchi, Fitto, Fotyga, Geuking, Jaki, Jurgiel, Jurzyca, Karski, Kempa, Kloc, Kopcińska, Krasnodębski, Kruk, Kuźmiuk, Legutko, Mazurek, Melbārde, Możdżanowska, Poręba, Procaccini, Rafalska, Ruissen, Rzońca, Saryusz-Wolski, Slabakov, Stancanelli, Szydło, Tarczyński, Terheș, Tobiszowski, Tomaševski, Tomašić, Tošenovský, Vondra, Vrecionová, Waszczykowski, Wiśniewska, Zahradil, Zalewska, Zīle, Złotowski

NI : Adinolfi Isabella, Beghin, Castaldo, Corrao, D'Amato, Evi, Ferrara, Furore, Gemma, Giarrusso, Gyöngyösi, Konstantinou, Pedicini, Pignedoli, Rondinelli, Rookmaker, Zullo

PPE : Adamowicz, Ademov, Alexandrov Yordanov, Amaro, Arias Echeverría, Arimont, Arłukowicz, Asimakopoulou, Băsescu, Benjumea Benjumea, Bentele, Berendsen, Berger, Berlusconi, Bernhuber, Bilčík, Blaga, Bocskor, Bogdan, Bogovič, Buda, Bușoi, Buzek, Carvalho, Casa, Caspary, del Castillo Vera, Christoforou, Clune, van Dalen, De Meo, Deli, Deutsch, Doleschal, Dorfmann, Duda, Düpont, Ehler, Estaràs Ferragut, Falcă, Ferber, Fernandes, Fitzgerald, Fourlas, Frankowski, Franssen, Gahler, Gál, García-Margallo y Marfil, Gieseke, Glavak, González Pons, Győri, Gyürk, Halicki, Hansen, Hava, Herbst, Hetman, Hidvéghi, Hohlmeier, Hölvényi, Hübner, Jahr, Járóka, Jarubas, Juknevičienė, Kalinowski, Kalniete, Kanev, Karas, Kefalogiannis, Kelly, Kokalari, Kopacz, Kósa, Kovatchev, Kubilius, Kympouropoulos, Kyrtsos, de Lange, Lega, Lenaers, Lewandowski, Lexmann, Liese, Lins, López Gil, Łukacijewska, Lutgen, McAllister, Maldeikienė, Manders, Mandl, Marinescu, Martusciello, Mato, Maydell, Mažylis, Meimarakis, Melo, Metsola, Milazzo, Millán Mon, Monteiro de Aguiar, Montserrat, Mortler, Motreanu, Mureșan, Niebler, Niedermayer, Nistor, Novak, Novakov, Ochojska, Olbrycht, Patriciello, Peeters, Pereira Lídia, Pieper, Pietikäinen, Polčák, Polfjärd, Pollák, Pospíšil, Radev, Radtke, Rangel, Ressler, Sagartz, Salini, Sarvamaa, Schmiedtbauer, Schneider, Schreijer-Pierik, Schulze, Schwab, Seekatz, Sikorski, Simon, Skyttedal, Šojdrová, Sokol, Spyraki, Štefanec, Szájer, Tajani, Terras, Thaler, Thun und Hohenstein, Tobé, Tomac, Tomc, Tóth, Trócsányi, Vaidere, Verheyen, Vincze, Virkkunen, Voss, Vozemberg-Vrionidi, Walsh, Walsmann, Warborn, Weber, Weiss, Wieland, Wiezik, Winkler, Winzig, Wiseler-Lima, Zagorakis, Zarzalejos, Zdechovský, Zoido Álvarez, Zovko

Renew : Nart, Ștefănuță

S&D : Agius Saliba, Aguilera, Ameriks, Andrieu, Androulakis, Angel, Ara-Kovács, Arena, Avram, Balt, Barley, Bartolo, Belka, Benea, Benifei, Beňová, Bergkvist, Biedroń, Bischoff, Blinkevičiūtė, Bonafè, Borzan, Brglez, Bullmann, Burkhardt, Calenda, Carvalhais, Cerdas, Chahim, Chinnici, Cimoszewicz, Číž, Cozzolino, Crețu, Cutajar, Dalli, Danielsson, De Castro, Dobrev, Durá Ferrandis, Ertug, Fajon, Fernández, Ferrandino, Fritzon, Fuglsang, Gálvez Muñoz, García Del Blanco, García Muñoz, García Pérez, Gardiazabal Rubial, Gebhardt, Geier, Glucksmann, González, González Casares, Grapini, Gualmini, Guillaume, Guteland, Hajšel, Heide, Heinäluoma, Homs Ginel, Incir, Jerković, Jongerius, Kaili, Kaljurand, Kammerevert, Kohut, Köster, Krehl, Kumpula-Natri, Lalucq, Lange, Larrouturou, Leitão-Marques, Liberadzki, López, López Aguilar, Luena, Maestre Martín De Almagro, Majorino, Maldonado López, Marques Margarida, Marques Pedro, Matić, Mebarek, Mikser, Miller, Molnár, Moreno Sánchez, Moretti, Negrescu, Neuser, Nica, Noichl, Olekas, Papadakis Demetris, Picierno, Picula, Piri, Pisapia, Pizarro, Plumb, Regner, Roberti, Rónai, Ros Sempere, Ruiz Devesa, Sánchez Amor, Sant, Santos, Schaldemose, Schieder, Schuster, Sidl, Silva Pereira, Sippel, Smeriglio, Tang, Tarabella, Tax, Tinagli, Toia, Tudose, Ujhelyi, Ušakovs, Van Brempt, Vind, Vollath, Wölken, Wolters, Zorrinho

Verts/ALE : Alametsä, Alfonsi, Andresen, Auken, Biteau, Bloss, Boeselager, Breyer, Bricmont, Bütikofer, Carême, Cavazzini, Cormand, Cuffe, Dalunde, Delbos-Corfield, Delli, Deparnay-Grunenberg, Eickhout, Franz, Freund, Geese, Giegold, Gregorová, Gruffat, Guerreiro, Hahn Henrike, Häusling, Hautala, Herzberger-Fofana, Holmgren, Jadot, Jakeliūnas, Keller Ska, Kolaja, Kuhnke, Lamberts, Langensiepen, Marquardt, Metz, Neumann, Nienaß, Niinistö, O'Sullivan, Paulus, Peksa, Peter-Hansen, Reintke, Riba i Giner, Ripa, Rivasi, Roose, Ropė, Satouri, Semsrott, Solé, Spurek, Strik, Toussaint, Urtasun, Vana, Van Sparrentak, Von Cramon-Taubadel, Waitz, Wiener, Yenbou, Ždanoka

Against: 174

ECR : Aguilar, Buxadé Villalba, de la Pisa Carrión, Eppink, Lundgren, Rooken, Roos, Stegrud, Tertsch, Weimers

GUE/NGL : Arvanitis, Aubry, Barrena Arza, Björk, Botenga, Chaibi, Daly, Demirel, Ernst, Ferreira, Flanagan, Georgiou, Georgoulis, Gusmão, Hazekamp, Kizilyürek, Kokkalis, Konečná, Kouloglou, Kountoura, Matias, Michels, Modig, Omarjee, Papadimoulis, Pelletier, Pereira Sandra, Pineda, Rego, Rodríguez Palop, Schirdewan, Urbán Crespo, Villanueva Ruiz, Villumsen, Wallace

ID : Anderson, Beck, Berg, Blaško, Buchheit, David, Fest, Haider, Hakkarainen, Huhtasaari, Kofod, Krah, Kuhs, Limmer, Madison, Mayer, Meuthen, Reil, Vilimsky, Zimniok

NI : Buschmann, Nikolaou-Alavanos, Papadakis Kostas, Sonneborn, Uhrík

PPE : Bellamy, Colin-Oesterlé, Danjean, Didier, Evren, Hortefeux, Morano, Sander, Zver

Renew : Alieva-Veli, Al-Sahlani, Andrews, Ansip, Armand, Auštrevičius, Azmani, Bauzá Díaz, Beer, Bijoux, Bilbao Barandica, Botoș, Boyer, Brunet, Cañas, Canfin, Chabaud, Charanzová, Chastel, Christensen, Cicurel, Cioloș, Cseh, Danti, Decerle, Dlabajová, Donáth, Durand, Eroglu, Farreng, Federley, Flego, Gade, Gamon, Garicano, Ghinea, Glück, Goerens, Gozi, Groothuis, Grošelj, Grudler, Guetta, Hahn Svenja, Hayer, Hlaváček, Hojsík, Ijabs, in 't Veld, Joveva, Karleskind, Karlsbro, Katainen, Kelleher, Keller Fabienne, Knotek, Körner, Kovařík, Kyuchyuk, Loiseau, Løkkegaard, Maxová, Melchior, Mihaylova, Müller, Nagtegaal, Oetjen, Paet, Pagazaurtundúa, Pekkarinen, Petersen, Pîslaru, Rafaela, Ries, Riquet, Rodríguez Ramos, Schreinemacher, Séjourné, Semedo, Šimečka, Solís Pérez, Strugariu, Søgaard-Lidell, Tolleret, Toom, Torvalds, Trillet-Lenoir, Tudorache, Uspaskich, Vautmans, Vedrenne, Verhofstadt, Vázquez Lázara, Yon-Courtin, Zacharopoulou

Abstention: 73

ECR : Bourgeois, Fragkos, Kanko, Van Overtveldt

GUE/NGL : Bompard, MacManus, Maurel, Scholz

ID : Adinolfi Matteo, Androuët, Annemans, Baldassarre, Bardella, Basso, Bay, Beigneux, Bilde, Bizzotto, Bonfrisco, Borchia, Bruna, Campomenosi, Casanova, Ceccardi, Ciocca, Collard, Conte, Da Re, De Man, Donato, Dreosto, Gancia, Garraud, Grant, Griset, Jalkh, Jamet, Joron, Juvin, Lacapelle, Lancini, Laporte, Lebreton, Lechanteux, Lizzi, Mariani, Mélin, Olivier, Panza, Pirbakas, Regimenti, Rinaldi, Rivière, Sardone, Sofo, Tardino, Tovaglieri, Vandendriessche, Vuolo, Zambelli, Zanni

NI : Caroppo, Comín i Oliveres, Kolakušić, Ponsatí Obiols, Puigdemont i Casamajó, Radačovský, Sinčić

S&D : Hristov, Penkova, Stanishev, Vitanov, Yoncheva

26.   RC-B9-0325/2020 — § 12

In favour: 575

ECR : Bourgeois, Ďuriš Nicholsonová, Kanko, Lundgren, Melbārde, Stegrud, Terheș, Tošenovský, Van Overtveldt, Vondra, Vrecionová, Weimers, Zahradil, Zīle

GUE/NGL : Arvanitis, Aubry, Barrena Arza, Björk, Bompard, Botenga, Chaibi, Daly, Demirel, Ernst, Ferreira, Flanagan, Georgiou, Georgoulis, Gusmão, Hazekamp, Kizilyürek, Kokkalis, Konečná, Kouloglou, Kountoura, MacManus, Matias, Maurel, Michels, Modig, Omarjee, Papadimoulis, Pelletier, Pereira Sandra, Pineda, Rego, Rodríguez Palop, Schirdewan, Scholz, Urbán Crespo, Villanueva Ruiz, Villumsen, Wallace

ID : Annemans, David, De Man, Haider, Mayer, Vandendriessche, Vilimsky

NI : Adinolfi Isabella, Beghin, Buschmann, Castaldo, Comín i Oliveres, Corrao, D'Amato, Evi, Ferrara, Furore, Gemma, Giarrusso, Gyöngyösi, Konstantinou, Nikolaou-Alavanos, Papadakis Kostas, Pedicini, Pignedoli, Ponsatí Obiols, Puigdemont i Casamajó, Radačovský, Rondinelli, Rookmaker, Sonneborn, Uhrík, Zullo

PPE : Adamowicz, Ademov, Alexandrov Yordanov, Amaro, Arias Echeverría, Arimont, Arłukowicz, Asimakopoulou, Băsescu, Bellamy, Benjumea Benjumea, Bentele, Berendsen, Berger, Berlusconi, Bernhuber, Bilčík, Blaga, Bocskor, Bogdan, Bogovič, Buda, Bușoi, Buzek, Carvalho, Casa, Caspary, del Castillo Vera, Christoforou, Clune, Colin-Oesterlé, van Dalen, Danjean, De Meo, Deli, Deutsch, Didier, Doleschal, Dorfmann, Duda, Düpont, Ehler, Estaràs Ferragut, Evren, Falcă, Ferber, Fernandes, Fitzgerald, Fourlas, Frankowski, Franssen, Gahler, Gál, García-Margallo y Marfil, Gieseke, Glavak, González Pons, Győri, Gyürk, Halicki, Hansen, Hava, Herbst, Hetman, Hidvéghi, Hohlmeier, Hölvényi, Hortefeux, Hübner, Jahr, Járóka, Jarubas, Juknevičienė, Kalinowski, Kalniete, Kanev, Karas, Kefalogiannis, Kelly, Kokalari, Kopacz, Kósa, Kovatchev, Kubilius, Kympouropoulos, Kyrtsos, de Lange, Lega, Lenaers, Lewandowski, Lexmann, Liese, Lins, López Gil, Łukacijewska, Lutgen, McAllister, Maldeikienė, Manders, Mandl, Marinescu, Martusciello, Mato, Maydell, Mažylis, Meimarakis, Melo, Metsola, Milazzo, Millán Mon, Monteiro de Aguiar, Montserrat, Morano, Mortler, Motreanu, Mureșan, Niebler, Niedermayer, Nistor, Novak, Novakov, Ochojska, Olbrycht, Patriciello, Peeters, Pereira Lídia, Pieper, Pietikäinen, Polčák, Polfjärd, Pollák, Pospíšil, Radev, Radtke, Rangel, Ressler, Sagartz, Salini, Sander, Sarvamaa, Schmiedtbauer, Schneider, Schreijer-Pierik, Schulze, Schwab, Seekatz, Sikorski, Simon, Skyttedal, Šojdrová, Sokol, Spyraki, Štefanec, Szájer, Tajani, Terras, Thaler, Thun und Hohenstein, Tobé, Tomac, Tomc, Tóth, Trócsányi, Vaidere, Verheyen, Vincze, Virkkunen, Voss, Vozemberg-Vrionidi, Walsh, Walsmann, Warborn, Weber, Weiss, Wieland, Wiezik, Winkler, Winzig, Wiseler-Lima, Zagorakis, Zarzalejos, Zdechovský, Zoido Álvarez, Zovko, Zver

Renew : Alieva-Veli, Al-Sahlani, Andrews, Ansip, Armand, Auštrevičius, Azmani, Bauzá Díaz, Beer, Bijoux, Bilbao Barandica, Botoș, Boyer, Brunet, Cañas, Canfin, Chabaud, Charanzová, Chastel, Christensen, Cicurel, Cioloș, Cseh, Danti, Decerle, Dlabajová, Donáth, Durand, Eroglu, Farreng, Federley, Flego, Gade, Gamon, Garicano, Ghinea, Glück, Goerens, Gozi, Groothuis, Grošelj, Grudler, Guetta, Hahn Svenja, Hayer, Hlaváček, Hojsík, Ijabs, in 't Veld, Joveva, Karleskind, Karlsbro, Katainen, Kelleher, Keller Fabienne, Knotek, Körner, Kovařík, Kyuchyuk, Loiseau, Løkkegaard, Maxová, Melchior, Mihaylova, Müller, Nagtegaal, Nart, Oetjen, Paet, Pagazaurtundúa, Pekkarinen, Petersen, Pîslaru, Rafaela, Ries, Riquet, Rodríguez Ramos, Schreinemacher, Séjourné, Semedo, Šimečka, Solís Pérez, Ștefănuță, Strugariu, Søgaard-Lidell, Tolleret, Toom, Torvalds, Trillet-Lenoir, Tudorache, Uspaskich, Vautmans, Vedrenne, Verhofstadt, Vázquez Lázara, Yon-Courtin, Zacharopoulou

S&D : Agius Saliba, Aguilera, Ameriks, Andrieu, Androulakis, Angel, Ara-Kovács, Arena, Avram, Balt, Barley, Bartolo, Belka, Benea, Benifei, Beňová, Bergkvist, Biedroń, Bischoff, Blinkevičiūtė, Bonafè, Borzan, Brglez, Bullmann, Burkhardt, Calenda, Carvalhais, Cerdas, Chahim, Chinnici, Cimoszewicz, Číž, Cozzolino, Crețu, Cutajar, Dalli, Danielsson, De Castro, Dobrev, Durá Ferrandis, Ertug, Fajon, Fernández, Ferrandino, Fritzon, Fuglsang, Gálvez Muñoz, García Del Blanco, García Muñoz, García Pérez, Gardiazabal Rubial, Gebhardt, Geier, Glucksmann, González, González Casares, Grapini, Gualmini, Guillaume, Guteland, Hajšel, Heide, Heinäluoma, Homs Ginel, Hristov, Incir, Jerković, Jongerius, Kaili, Kaljurand, Kammerevert, Kohut, Köster, Krehl, Kumpula-Natri, Lalucq, Lange, Larrouturou, Leitão-Marques, Liberadzki, López, López Aguilar, Luena, Maestre Martín De Almagro, Majorino, Maldonado López, Marques Margarida, Marques Pedro, Matić, Mebarek, Mikser, Miller, Molnár, Moreno Sánchez, Moretti, Negrescu, Neuser, Nica, Noichl, Olekas, Papadakis Demetris, Penkova, Picierno, Picula, Piri, Pisapia, Pizarro, Plumb, Regner, Roberti, Rónai, Ros Sempere, Ruiz Devesa, Sánchez Amor, Sant, Santos, Schaldemose, Schieder, Schuster, Sidl, Silva Pereira, Sippel, Smeriglio, Stanishev, Tang, Tarabella, Tax, Tinagli, Toia, Tudose, Ujhelyi, Ušakovs, Van Brempt, Vind, Vitanov, Vollath, Wölken, Wolters, Yoncheva, Zorrinho

Verts/ALE : Alametsä, Alfonsi, Andresen, Auken, Biteau, Bloss, Boeselager, Breyer, Bricmont, Bütikofer, Carême, Cavazzini, Cormand, Cuffe, Dalunde, Delbos-Corfield, Delli, Deparnay-Grunenberg, Eickhout, Franz, Freund, Geese, Giegold, Gregorová, Gruffat, Guerreiro, Hahn Henrike, Häusling, Hautala, Herzberger-Fofana, Holmgren, Jadot, Jakeliūnas, Keller Ska, Kolaja, Kuhnke, Lamberts, Langensiepen, Marquardt, Metz, Neumann, Nienaß, Niinistö, O'Sullivan, Paulus, Peksa, Peter-Hansen, Reintke, Riba i Giner, Ripa, Rivasi, Roose, Ropė, Satouri, Semsrott, Solé, Spurek, Strik, Toussaint, Urtasun, Vana, Van Sparrentak, Von Cramon-Taubadel, Waitz, Wiener, Yenbou, Ždanoka

Against: 6

ECR : Eppink, Kempa, Rooken, Roos

ID : Blaško, Krah

Abstention: 111

ECR : Aguilar, Berlato, Bielan, Brudziński, Buxadé Villalba, Czarnecki, de la Pisa Carrión, Dzhambazki, Fidanza, Fiocchi, Fitto, Fotyga, Fragkos, Geuking, Jaki, Jurgiel, Jurzyca, Karski, Kloc, Kopcińska, Krasnodębski, Kruk, Kuźmiuk, Legutko, Mazurek, Możdżanowska, Poręba, Procaccini, Rafalska, Ruissen, Rzońca, Saryusz-Wolski, Slabakov, Stancanelli, Szydło, Tarczyński, Tertsch, Tobiszowski, Tomaševski, Tomašić, Waszczykowski, Wiśniewska, Zalewska, Złotowski

ID : Adinolfi Matteo, Anderson, Androuët, Baldassarre, Bardella, Basso, Bay, Beck, Beigneux, Berg, Bilde, Bizzotto, Bonfrisco, Borchia, Bruna, Buchheit, Campomenosi, Casanova, Ceccardi, Ciocca, Collard, Conte, Da Re, Donato, Dreosto, Fest, Gancia, Garraud, Grant, Griset, Hakkarainen, Huhtasaari, Jalkh, Jamet, Joron, Juvin, Kofod, Kuhs, Lacapelle, Lancini, Laporte, Lebreton, Lechanteux, Limmer, Lizzi, Madison, Mariani, Mélin, Meuthen, Olivier, Panza, Pirbakas, Regimenti, Reil, Rinaldi, Rivière, Sardone, Sofo, Tardino, Tovaglieri, Vuolo, Zambelli, Zanni, Zimniok

NI : Caroppo, Kolakušić, Sinčić

27.   RC-B9-0325/2020 — § 17

In favour: 590

ECR : Ďuriš Nicholsonová, Lundgren, Melbārde, Stegrud, Terheș, Tošenovský, Vondra, Vrecionová, Weimers, Zahradil

GUE/NGL : Arvanitis, Aubry, Barrena Arza, Björk, Bompard, Botenga, Chaibi, Daly, Demirel, Ernst, Ferreira, Flanagan, Georgiou, Georgoulis, Gusmão, Hazekamp, Kizilyürek, Kokkalis, Konečná, Kouloglou, Kountoura, MacManus, Matias, Maurel, Michels, Modig, Omarjee, Papadimoulis, Pelletier, Pereira Sandra, Pineda, Rego, Rodríguez Palop, Schirdewan, Scholz, Urbán Crespo, Villanueva Ruiz, Villumsen, Wallace

ID : Androuët, Annemans, Bardella, Bay, Beigneux, Bilde, Bruna, Collard, David, De Man, Garraud, Griset, Jalkh, Jamet, Joron, Juvin, Lacapelle, Laporte, Lebreton, Lechanteux, Mariani, Mélin, Olivier, Pirbakas, Rivière, Vandendriessche

NI : Adinolfi Isabella, Beghin, Buschmann, Castaldo, Comín i Oliveres, Corrao, D'Amato, Evi, Ferrara, Furore, Gemma, Giarrusso, Gyöngyösi, Konstantinou, Nikolaou-Alavanos, Papadakis Kostas, Pedicini, Pignedoli, Ponsatí Obiols, Puigdemont i Casamajó, Radačovský, Rondinelli, Rookmaker, Sonneborn, Uhrík, Zullo

PPE : Adamowicz, Ademov, Alexandrov Yordanov, Amaro, Arias Echeverría, Arimont, Arłukowicz, Asimakopoulou, Băsescu, Bellamy, Benjumea Benjumea, Bentele, Berendsen, Berger, Berlusconi, Bernhuber, Bilčík, Blaga, Bocskor, Bogdan, Bogovič, Buda, Bușoi, Buzek, Carvalho, Casa, Caspary, del Castillo Vera, Christoforou, Clune, Colin-Oesterlé, van Dalen, Danjean, De Meo, Deli, Deutsch, Didier, Doleschal, Dorfmann, Duda, Düpont, Ehler, Estaràs Ferragut, Evren, Falcă, Ferber, Fernandes, Fitzgerald, Fourlas, Frankowski, Franssen, Gahler, Gál, García-Margallo y Marfil, Gieseke, Glavak, González Pons, Győri, Gyürk, Halicki, Hansen, Hava, Herbst, Hetman, Hidvéghi, Hohlmeier, Hölvényi, Hortefeux, Hübner, Jahr, Járóka, Jarubas, Juknevičienė, Kalinowski, Kalniete, Kanev, Karas, Kefalogiannis, Kelly, Kokalari, Kopacz, Kósa, Kovatchev, Kubilius, Kympouropoulos, Kyrtsos, de Lange, Lega, Lenaers, Lewandowski, Lexmann, Liese, Lins, López Gil, Łukacijewska, Lutgen, McAllister, Maldeikienė, Manders, Mandl, Marinescu, Martusciello, Mato, Maydell, Mažylis, Meimarakis, Melo, Metsola, Milazzo, Millán Mon, Monteiro de Aguiar, Montserrat, Morano, Mortler, Motreanu, Mureșan, Niebler, Niedermayer, Nistor, Novak, Novakov, Ochojska, Olbrycht, Patriciello, Peeters, Pereira Lídia, Pieper, Pietikäinen, Polčák, Polfjärd, Pollák, Pospíšil, Radev, Radtke, Rangel, Ressler, Sagartz, Salini, Sander, Sarvamaa, Schmiedtbauer, Schneider, Schreijer-Pierik, Schulze, Schwab, Seekatz, Sikorski, Simon, Skyttedal, Šojdrová, Sokol, Spyraki, Štefanec, Szájer, Tajani, Terras, Thaler, Thun und Hohenstein, Tobé, Tomac, Tomc, Tóth, Trócsányi, Vaidere, Verheyen, Vincze, Virkkunen, Voss, Vozemberg-Vrionidi, Walsh, Walsmann, Warborn, Weber, Weiss, Wieland, Wiezik, Winkler, Winzig, Wiseler-Lima, Zagorakis, Zarzalejos, Zdechovský, Zoido Álvarez, Zovko, Zver

Renew : Alieva-Veli, Al-Sahlani, Andrews, Ansip, Armand, Auštrevičius, Azmani, Bauzá Díaz, Beer, Bijoux, Bilbao Barandica, Botoș, Boyer, Brunet, Cañas, Canfin, Chabaud, Charanzová, Chastel, Christensen, Cicurel, Cioloș, Cseh, Danti, Decerle, Dlabajová, Donáth, Durand, Eroglu, Farreng, Federley, Flego, Gade, Gamon, Garicano, Ghinea, Glück, Goerens, Gozi, Groothuis, Grošelj, Grudler, Guetta, Hahn Svenja, Hayer, Hlaváček, Hojsík, Ijabs, in 't Veld, Joveva, Karleskind, Karlsbro, Katainen, Kelleher, Keller Fabienne, Knotek, Körner, Kovařík, Kyuchyuk, Loiseau, Løkkegaard, Maxová, Melchior, Mihaylova, Müller, Nagtegaal, Nart, Oetjen, Paet, Pagazaurtundúa, Pekkarinen, Petersen, Pîslaru, Rafaela, Ries, Riquet, Rodríguez Ramos, Schreinemacher, Séjourné, Semedo, Šimečka, Solís Pérez, Ștefănuță, Strugariu, Søgaard-Lidell, Tolleret, Toom, Torvalds, Trillet-Lenoir, Tudorache, Uspaskich, Vautmans, Vedrenne, Verhofstadt, Vázquez Lázara, Yon-Courtin, Zacharopoulou

S&D : Agius Saliba, Aguilera, Ameriks, Andrieu, Androulakis, Angel, Ara-Kovács, Arena, Avram, Balt, Barley, Bartolo, Belka, Benea, Benifei, Beňová, Bergkvist, Biedroń, Bischoff, Blinkevičiūtė, Bonafè, Borzan, Brglez, Bullmann, Burkhardt, Calenda, Carvalhais, Cerdas, Chahim, Chinnici, Cimoszewicz, Číž, Cozzolino, Crețu, Cutajar, Dalli, Danielsson, De Castro, Dobrev, Durá Ferrandis, Ertug, Fajon, Fernández, Ferrandino, Fritzon, Fuglsang, Gálvez Muñoz, García Del Blanco, García Muñoz, García Pérez, Gardiazabal Rubial, Gebhardt, Geier, Glucksmann, González, González Casares, Grapini, Gualmini, Guillaume, Guteland, Hajšel, Heide, Heinäluoma, Homs Ginel, Hristov, Incir, Jerković, Jongerius, Kaili, Kaljurand, Kammerevert, Kohut, Köster, Krehl, Kumpula-Natri, Lalucq, Lange, Larrouturou, Leitão-Marques, Liberadzki, López, López Aguilar, Luena, Maestre Martín De Almagro, Majorino, Maldonado López, Marques Margarida, Marques Pedro, Matić, Mebarek, Mikser, Miller, Molnár, Moreno Sánchez, Moretti, Negrescu, Neuser, Nica, Noichl, Olekas, Papadakis Demetris, Penkova, Picierno, Picula, Piri, Pisapia, Pizarro, Plumb, Regner, Roberti, Rónai, Ros Sempere, Ruiz Devesa, Sánchez Amor, Sant, Santos, Schaldemose, Schieder, Schuster, Sidl, Silva Pereira, Sippel, Smeriglio, Stanishev, Tang, Tarabella, Tax, Tinagli, Toia, Tudose, Ujhelyi, Ušakovs, Van Brempt, Vind, Vitanov, Vollath, Wölken, Wolters, Yoncheva, Zorrinho

Verts/ALE : Alametsä, Alfonsi, Andresen, Auken, Biteau, Bloss, Boeselager, Breyer, Bricmont, Bütikofer, Carême, Cavazzini, Cormand, Cuffe, Dalunde, Delbos-Corfield, Delli, Deparnay-Grunenberg, Eickhout, Franz, Freund, Geese, Giegold, Gregorová, Gruffat, Guerreiro, Hahn Henrike, Häusling, Hautala, Herzberger-Fofana, Holmgren, Jadot, Jakeliūnas, Keller Ska, Kolaja, Kuhnke, Lamberts, Langensiepen, Marquardt, Metz, Neumann, Nienaß, Niinistö, O'Sullivan, Paulus, Peksa, Peter-Hansen, Reintke, Riba i Giner, Ripa, Rivasi, Roose, Ropė, Satouri, Semsrott, Solé, Spurek, Strik, Toussaint, Urtasun, Vana, Van Sparrentak, Von Cramon-Taubadel, Waitz, Wiener, Yenbou, Ždanoka

Against: 5

ECR : Eppink, Kempa, Rooken, Roos

ID : Blaško

Abstention: 97

ECR : Aguilar, Berlato, Bielan, Bourgeois, Brudziński, Buxadé Villalba, Czarnecki, de la Pisa Carrión, Dzhambazki, Fidanza, Fiocchi, Fitto, Fotyga, Fragkos, Geuking, Jaki, Jurgiel, Jurzyca, Kanko, Karski, Kloc, Kopcińska, Krasnodębski, Kruk, Kuźmiuk, Legutko, Mazurek, Możdżanowska, Poręba, Procaccini, Rafalska, Ruissen, Rzońca, Saryusz-Wolski, Slabakov, Stancanelli, Szydło, Tarczyński, Tertsch, Tobiszowski, Tomaševski, Tomašić, Van Overtveldt, Waszczykowski, Wiśniewska, Zalewska, Zīle, Złotowski

ID : Adinolfi Matteo, Anderson, Baldassarre, Basso, Beck, Berg, Bizzotto, Bonfrisco, Borchia, Buchheit, Campomenosi, Casanova, Ceccardi, Ciocca, Conte, Da Re, Donato, Dreosto, Fest, Gancia, Grant, Haider, Hakkarainen, Huhtasaari, Kofod, Krah, Kuhs, Lancini, Limmer, Lizzi, Madison, Mayer, Meuthen, Panza, Regimenti, Reil, Rinaldi, Sardone, Sofo, Tardino, Tovaglieri, Vilimsky, Vuolo, Zambelli, Zanni, Zimniok

NI : Caroppo, Kolakušić, Sinčić

28.   RC-B9-0325/2020 — § 18

In favour: 550

ECR : Ďuriš Nicholsonová, Melbārde, Terheș

GUE/NGL : Arvanitis, Aubry, Barrena Arza, Björk, Bompard, Botenga, Chaibi, Daly, Demirel, Ernst, Ferreira, Flanagan, Georgiou, Georgoulis, Gusmão, Hazekamp, Kizilyürek, Kokkalis, Konečná, Kouloglou, Kountoura, MacManus, Matias, Maurel, Michels, Modig, Omarjee, Papadimoulis, Pelletier, Pereira Sandra, Pineda, Rego, Rodríguez Palop, Schirdewan, Scholz, Urbán Crespo, Villanueva Ruiz, Villumsen, Wallace

ID : David

NI : Adinolfi Isabella, Beghin, Buschmann, Castaldo, Comín i Oliveres, Corrao, D'Amato, Evi, Ferrara, Furore, Gemma, Giarrusso, Gyöngyösi, Konstantinou, Pedicini, Pignedoli, Ponsatí Obiols, Puigdemont i Casamajó, Radačovský, Rondinelli, Rookmaker, Sonneborn, Uhrík, Zullo

PPE : Adamowicz, Ademov, Alexandrov Yordanov, Amaro, Arias Echeverría, Arimont, Arłukowicz, Asimakopoulou, Băsescu, Benjumea Benjumea, Bentele, Berendsen, Berger, Berlusconi, Bernhuber, Bilčík, Blaga, Bocskor, Bogdan, Bogovič, Buda, Bușoi, Buzek, Carvalho, Casa, Caspary, del Castillo Vera, Christoforou, Clune, Colin-Oesterlé, van Dalen, De Meo, Deli, Deutsch, Doleschal, Dorfmann, Duda, Düpont, Ehler, Estaràs Ferragut, Falcă, Ferber, Fernandes, Fitzgerald, Fourlas, Frankowski, Franssen, Gahler, Gál, García-Margallo y Marfil, Gieseke, Glavak, González Pons, Győri, Gyürk, Halicki, Hansen, Hava, Herbst, Hetman, Hidvéghi, Hohlmeier, Hölvényi, Hübner, Jahr, Járóka, Jarubas, Juknevičienė, Kalinowski, Kalniete, Kanev, Karas, Kefalogiannis, Kelly, Kokalari, Kopacz, Kósa, Kovatchev, Kubilius, Kympouropoulos, Kyrtsos, de Lange, Lega, Lenaers, Lewandowski, Lexmann, Liese, Lins, López Gil, Łukacijewska, Lutgen, McAllister, Maldeikienė, Manders, Mandl, Marinescu, Martusciello, Mato, Maydell, Mažylis, Meimarakis, Melo, Metsola, Milazzo, Millán Mon, Monteiro de Aguiar, Montserrat, Morano, Mortler, Motreanu, Mureșan, Niebler, Niedermayer, Nistor, Novak, Novakov, Ochojska, Olbrycht, Patriciello, Peeters, Pereira Lídia, Pieper, Pietikäinen, Polčák, Polfjärd, Pollák, Pospíšil, Radev, Radtke, Rangel, Ressler, Sagartz, Salini, Sarvamaa, Schmiedtbauer, Schneider, Schreijer-Pierik, Schulze, Schwab, Seekatz, Sikorski, Simon, Skyttedal, Šojdrová, Sokol, Spyraki, Štefanec, Szájer, Tajani, Terras, Thaler, Thun und Hohenstein, Tobé, Tomac, Tomc, Tóth, Trócsányi, Vaidere, Verheyen, Vincze, Virkkunen, Voss, Vozemberg-Vrionidi, Walsh, Walsmann, Warborn, Weber, Weiss, Wieland, Wiezik, Winkler, Winzig, Wiseler-Lima, Zagorakis, Zarzalejos, Zdechovský, Zoido Álvarez, Zovko, Zver

Renew : Alieva-Veli, Al-Sahlani, Andrews, Ansip, Armand, Auštrevičius, Azmani, Bauzá Díaz, Beer, Bijoux, Bilbao Barandica, Botoș, Boyer, Brunet, Cañas, Canfin, Chabaud, Charanzová, Chastel, Christensen, Cicurel, Cioloș, Cseh, Danti, Decerle, Dlabajová, Donáth, Durand, Eroglu, Farreng, Federley, Flego, Gade, Gamon, Garicano, Ghinea, Glück, Goerens, Gozi, Groothuis, Grošelj, Grudler, Guetta, Hahn Svenja, Hayer, Hlaváček, Hojsík, Ijabs, in 't Veld, Joveva, Karleskind, Karlsbro, Katainen, Kelleher, Keller Fabienne, Knotek, Körner, Kovařík, Kyuchyuk, Loiseau, Løkkegaard, Maxová, Melchior, Mihaylova, Müller, Nagtegaal, Nart, Oetjen, Paet, Pagazaurtundúa, Pekkarinen, Petersen, Pîslaru, Rafaela, Ries, Riquet, Rodríguez Ramos, Schreinemacher, Séjourné, Semedo, Šimečka, Solís Pérez, Ștefănuță, Strugariu, Søgaard-Lidell, Tolleret, Toom, Torvalds, Trillet-Lenoir, Tudorache, Uspaskich, Vautmans, Vedrenne, Verhofstadt, Vázquez Lázara, Yon-Courtin, Zacharopoulou

S&D : Agius Saliba, Aguilera, Ameriks, Andrieu, Androulakis, Angel, Ara-Kovács, Arena, Avram, Balt, Barley, Bartolo, Belka, Benea, Benifei, Beňová, Bergkvist, Biedroń, Bischoff, Blinkevičiūtė, Bonafè, Borzan, Brglez, Bullmann, Burkhardt, Calenda, Carvalhais, Cerdas, Chahim, Chinnici, Cimoszewicz, Číž, Cozzolino, Crețu, Cutajar, Dalli, Danielsson, De Castro, Dobrev, Durá Ferrandis, Ertug, Fajon, Fernández, Ferrandino, Fritzon, Fuglsang, Gálvez Muñoz, García Del Blanco, García Muñoz, García Pérez, Gardiazabal Rubial, Gebhardt, Geier, Glucksmann, González, González Casares, Grapini, Gualmini, Guillaume, Guteland, Hajšel, Heide, Heinäluoma, Homs Ginel, Hristov, Incir, Jerković, Jongerius, Kaili, Kaljurand, Kammerevert, Kohut, Köster, Krehl, Kumpula-Natri, Lalucq, Lange, Larrouturou, Leitão-Marques, Liberadzki, López, López Aguilar, Luena, Maestre Martín De Almagro, Majorino, Maldonado López, Marques Margarida, Marques Pedro, Matić, Mebarek, Mikser, Miller, Molnár, Moreno Sánchez, Moretti, Negrescu, Neuser, Nica, Noichl, Olekas, Papadakis Demetris, Penkova, Picierno, Picula, Piri, Pisapia, Pizarro, Plumb, Regner, Roberti, Rónai, Ros Sempere, Ruiz Devesa, Sánchez Amor, Sant, Santos, Schaldemose, Schieder, Schuster, Sidl, Silva Pereira, Sippel, Smeriglio, Stanishev, Tang, Tarabella, Tax, Tinagli, Toia, Tudose, Ujhelyi, Ušakovs, Van Brempt, Vind, Vitanov, Vollath, Wölken, Wolters, Yoncheva, Zorrinho

Verts/ALE : Alametsä, Alfonsi, Andresen, Auken, Biteau, Bloss, Boeselager, Breyer, Bricmont, Bütikofer, Carême, Cavazzini, Cormand, Cuffe, Dalunde, Delbos-Corfield, Delli, Deparnay-Grunenberg, Eickhout, Franz, Freund, Geese, Giegold, Gregorová, Gruffat, Guerreiro, Hahn Henrike, Häusling, Hautala, Herzberger-Fofana, Holmgren, Jadot, Jakeliūnas, Keller Ska, Kolaja, Kuhnke, Lamberts, Langensiepen, Marquardt, Metz, Neumann, Nienaß, Niinistö, O'Sullivan, Paulus, Peksa, Peter-Hansen, Reintke, Riba i Giner, Ripa, Rivasi, Roose, Ropė, Satouri, Semsrott, Solé, Spurek, Strik, Toussaint, Urtasun, Vana, Van Sparrentak, Von Cramon-Taubadel, Waitz, Wiener, Yenbou, Ždanoka

Against: 9

ECR : Aguilar, Buxadé Villalba, de la Pisa Carrión, Eppink, Kempa, Rooken, Roos, Tertsch

ID : Blaško

Abstention: 133

ECR : Berlato, Bielan, Bourgeois, Brudziński, Czarnecki, Dzhambazki, Fidanza, Fiocchi, Fitto, Fotyga, Fragkos, Geuking, Jaki, Jurgiel, Jurzyca, Kanko, Karski, Kloc, Kopcińska, Krasnodębski, Kruk, Kuźmiuk, Legutko, Lundgren, Mazurek, Możdżanowska, Poręba, Procaccini, Rafalska, Ruissen, Rzońca, Saryusz-Wolski, Slabakov, Stancanelli, Stegrud, Szydło, Tarczyński, Tobiszowski, Tomaševski, Tomašić, Tošenovský, Van Overtveldt, Vondra, Vrecionová, Waszczykowski, Weimers, Wiśniewska, Zahradil, Zalewska, Zīle, Złotowski

ID : Adinolfi Matteo, Anderson, Androuët, Annemans, Baldassarre, Bardella, Basso, Bay, Beck, Beigneux, Berg, Bilde, Bizzotto, Bonfrisco, Borchia, Bruna, Buchheit, Campomenosi, Casanova, Ceccardi, Ciocca, Collard, Conte, Da Re, De Man, Donato, Dreosto, Fest, Gancia, Garraud, Grant, Griset, Haider, Hakkarainen, Huhtasaari, Jalkh, Jamet, Joron, Juvin, Kofod, Krah, Kuhs, Lacapelle, Lancini, Laporte, Lebreton, Lechanteux, Limmer, Lizzi, Madison, Mariani, Mayer, Mélin, Meuthen, Olivier, Panza, Pirbakas, Regimenti, Reil, Rinaldi, Rivière, Sardone, Sofo, Tardino, Tovaglieri, Vandendriessche, Vilimsky, Vuolo, Zambelli, Zanni, Zimniok

NI : Caroppo, Kolakušić, Nikolaou-Alavanos, Papadakis Kostas, Sinčić

PPE : Bellamy, Danjean, Didier, Evren, Hortefeux, Sander

29.   RC-B9-0325/2020 — § 20

In favour: 588

ECR