EUR-Lex Access to European Union law

Back to EUR-Lex homepage

This document is an excerpt from the EUR-Lex website

Document C2021/428/01

Minutes of the sitting of 23 July 2020

OJ C 428, 22.10.2021, p. 1–125 (BG, ES, CS, DA, DE, ET, EL, EN, FR, HR, IT, LV, LT, HU, MT, NL, PL, PT, RO, SK, SL, FI, SV)

22.10.2021   

EN

Official Journal of the European Union

C 428/1


23 July 2020
MINUTES OF THE SITTING OF 23 JULY 2020

(2021/C 428/01)

Contents

1.

Resumption of the session 6

2.

Opening of the sitting 6

3.

Announcement by the President 6

4.

Order of business 6

5.

Approval of the minutes of the previous sittings 6

6.

Composition of Parliament 6

7.

Composition of committees and delegations 7

8.

Conclusions of the extraordinary European Council meeting of 17-21 July 2020 (debate) 7

9.

First voting session 7

10.

Conclusions of the extraordinary European Council meeting of 17-21 July 2020 (continuation of debate) 8

11.

Resumption of the sitting 9

12.

Announcement of voting results 9

13.

Resumption of the sitting 9

14.

Second voting session 9

15.

Resumption of the sitting 10

16.

Announcement of voting results 10

17.

Explanations of vote 10

18.

Corrections to votes and voting intentions 10

19.

Delegated acts (Rule 111(2)) 10

20.

Documents received 12

21.

Modified referrals to committees (Rule 56) 12

22.

Associated committees (Rule 57) 13

23.

Decisions to apply the joint committee procedure (Rule 58) 14

24.

Approval of the minutes of the sitting and forwarding of texts adopted 14

25.

Dates of forthcoming sittings 14

26.

Closure of the sitting 14

27.

Adjournment of the session 15
ATTENDANCE REGISTER 16

ANNEX I

RESULT OF VOTES (Sitting of 23 July 2020) 17

1.

Conclusions of the extraordinary European Council meeting of 17-21 July 2020 17

ANNEX II

RESULT OF ROLL-CALL VOTES 22

1.

B9-0229/2020 — § 1/1 22

2.

B9-0229/2020 — § 1/2 23

3.

B9-0229/2020 — § 2/1 25

4.

B9-0229/2020 — § 2/2 27

5.

B9-0229/2020 — § 2/3 28

6.

B9-0229/2020 — § 2/4 30

7.

B9-0229/2020 — Am 2 32

8.

B9-0229/2020 — Am 3 33

9.

B9-0229/2020 — Am 4 35

10.

B9-0229/2020 — Am 5 37

11.

B9-0229/2020 — Am 6 38

12.

B9-0229/2020 — Am 7 40

13.

B9-0229/2020 — Am 8 42

14.

B9-0229/2020 — § 5/1 44

15.

B9-0229/2020 — § 5/2 45

16.

B9-0229/2020 — Am 25 47

17.

B9-0229/2020 — Am 10 49

18.

B9-0229/2020 — Am 11 50

19.

B9-0229/2020 — § 9/1 52

20.

B9-0229/2020 — § 9/2 54

21.

B9-0229/2020 — Am 9 55

22.

B9-0229/2020 — Am 26 57

23.

B9-0229/2020 — § 10 59

24.

B9-0229/2020 — Am 24 60

25.

B9-0229/2020 — Am 27 62

26.

B9-0229/2020 — Am 28 64

27.

B9-0229/2020 — Am 12 65

28.

B9-0229/2020 — Am 13 67

29.

B9-0229/2020 — § 11/1 69

30.

B9-0229/2020 — § 11/2 70

31.

B9-0229/2020 — § 11/3 72

32.

B9-0229/2020 — Am 29 74

33.

B9-0229/2020 — § 12/1 75

34.

B9-0229/2020 — § 12/2 77

35.

B9-0229/2020 — Am 14 79

36.

B9-0229/2020 — Am 15 80

37.

B9-0229/2020 — Am 16 82

38.

B9-0229/2020 — Am 17 84

39.

B9-0229/2020 — § 14/1 85

40.

B9-0229/2020 — § 14/2 87

41.

B9-0229/2020 — Am 30 89

42.

B9-0229/2020 — Am 31 90

43.

B9-0229/2020 — Am 18 92

44.

B9-0229/2020 — § 15/1 94

45.

B9-0229/2020 — § 15/2 95

46.

B9-0229/2020 — Am 19 97

47.

B9-0229/2020 — § 16 99

48.

B9-0229/2020 — Am 32 100

49.

B9-0229/2020 — § 19/1 102

50.

B9-0229/2020 — § 19/2 104

51.

B9-0229/2020 — Am 20 105

52.

B9-0229/2020 — Am 33 107

53.

B9-0229/2020 — Am 34 109

54.

B9-0229/2020 — Am 35 110

55.

B9-0229/2020 — Am 21 112

56.

B9-0229/2020 — § 24 113

57.

B9-0229/2020 — Am 22 115

58.

B9-0229/2020 — Am 23 117

59.

B9-0229/2020 — § 26/1 118

60.

B9-0229/2020 — § 26/2 120

61.

B9-0229/2020 — Am 1 122

62.

B9-0229/2020 — Resolution 123

Minutes of the sitting of 23 July 2020

IN THE CHAIR: David Maria SASSOLI

President

1.   Resumption of the session

The session suspended on Friday 10 July 2020 was resumed.

2.   Opening of the sitting

The sitting opened at 9.33.

3.   Announcement by the President

The President announced that following the conclusions of the extraordinary European Council meeting of 17-21 July 2020, he had decided, in agreement with the Conference of Presidents and in accordance with Rule 154(4), to convene an extraordinary sitting, today from 9.30 to 17.30 in order for the Parliament to debate and voice its position on the recovery plan and the Multiannual Financial Framework for 2021-2027.

4.   Order of business

The schedule for the debate, together with the order of voting, had been distributed by email.

No changes were proposed.

The order of business was thus established.

5.   Approval of the minutes of the previous sittings

The minutes of the sittings of 8 July 2020, 9 July 2020 and 10 July 2020 were approved.

6.   Composition of Parliament

The German authorities had given notice of the election of Manuela Ripa to replace Klaus Buchner as Member of Parliament with effect from 16 July 2020.

Following the judgment of the Court of Justice of the European Union of 19 December 2019, and in view of the decision of Spain's Junta Electoral Central of 3 January 2020 and the decision of Spain's Tribunal Supremo of 9 January 2020, Parliament noted the election as a Member of the European Parliament of Jordi Solé i Ferrando with effect from 3 January 2020 to replace Oriol Junqueras i Vies, whose seat had been declared vacant with effect from 3 January 2020.

Parliament took note of their election.

Under Rule 3(2), until such time as their credentials had been verified or a ruling had been given on any dispute, and provided that they had previously made a written declaration stating that they did not hold any office incompatible with that of Member of the European Parliament, Manuela Ripa and Jordi Solé i Ferrando would take their seats in Parliament and on its bodies and would enjoy all the rights attaching thereto.

7.   Composition of committees and delegations

The President had received from the Verts/ALE Group the following decisions changing the composition of the committees and delegations:

ITRE Committee: Manuela Ripa

SEDE Subcommittee: Manuela Ripa

The decisions took effect as of that day.

8.   Conclusions of the extraordinary European Council meeting of 17-21 July 2020(debate)

European Council and Commission statement: Conclusions of the extraordinary European Council meeting of 17-21 July 2020 (2020/2732(RSP))

Prior to the debate, Manfred Weber spoke on the situation in the Mediterranean and relations between the EU and Turkey.

Charles Michel (President of the European Council) and Ursula von der Leyen (President of the Commission) made the statements.

The following spoke: Manfred Weber, on behalf of the PPE Group, Iratxe García Pérez, on behalf of the S&D Group, Dacian Cioloș, on behalf of the Renew Group, Nicolas Bay, on behalf of the ID Group, and Philippe Lamberts, on behalf of the Verts/ALE Group.

(For the continuation of the debate, see Minutes of 23.7.2020, Item 10)

9.   First voting session

Parliament voted on the amendments to proposal for a resolution B9-0229/2020: Conclusions of the extraordinary European Council meeting of 17-21 July 2020.

The ballot would be open until 11.45.

The vote was taken.

The voting results would be announced at 13.30.

10.   Conclusions of the extraordinary European Council meeting of 17-21 July 2020(continuation of debate)

European Council and Commission statement: Conclusions of the extraordinary European Council meeting of 17-21 July 2020 (2020/2732(RSP))

(Beginning of the debate: Minutes of 23.7.2020, Item 8)

The following spoke: Roberts Zīle, on behalf of the ECR Group, Martin Schirdewan, on behalf of the GUE/NGL Group, Dino Giarrusso, non-attached Member, Siegfried Mureșan, Simona Bonafè and Luis Garicano.

IN THE CHAIR: Mairead McGUINNESS

Vice-President

The following spoke: Marco Campomenosi, Rasmus Andresen, Johan Van Overtveldt, José Gusmão, Carles Puigdemont i Casamajó, Esther de Lange, Margarida Marques, Valérie Hayer, Jaak Madison, Bas Eickhout, Bogdan Rzońca, Younous Omarjee, Isabella Adinolfi, Daniel Caspary, Tiemo Wölken, Moritz Körner, Gunnar Beck, Petra De Sutter, Derk Jan Eppink, Clare Daly, Clara Ponsatí Obiols, Andrzej Halicki, Eider Gardiazabal Rubial, Guy Verhofstadt, Georg Mayer, Henrike Hahn, Peter Lundgren, Marc Botenga, Fabio Massimo Castaldo, József Szájer, also on the organisation of the voting sessions (the President gave explanations), Jonás Fernández, Stéphane Séjourné, Tom Vandendriessche, Tilly Metz, Carlo Fidanza, Rosa Estaràs Ferragut, Kati Piri, Katalin Cseh, Hélène Laporte, David Cormand, Angel Dzhambazki, François-Xavier Bellamy, Marek Belka, Nicola Beer, Antonio Maria Rinaldi and Helmut Geuking.

IN THE CHAIR: David Maria SASSOLI

President

The following spoke: Charles Michel (President of the European Council).

The following spoke: Paulo Rangel, Heléne Fritzon, Dragoș Pîslaru, Kosma Złotowski, Kris Peeters, Agnes Jongerius, Ondřej Knotek, Karlo Ressler, Pierre Larrouturou, Sophia in 't Veld, Andrey Novakov, Javi López, Lídia Pereira, Udo Bullmann, Othmar Karas, Marc Angel, Maria Spyraki and Patrizia Toia.

The following spoke: Johannes Hahn (Member of the Commission).

The President thanked the Members and Parliament's staff for their extraordinary efforts over these, extremely trying, last few months which had helped ensure that the EU continued to function properly.

Motion for a resolution to wind up the debate tabled under Rule 132(2):

Manfred Weber, Siegfried Mureșan, Esther de Lange, Jan Olbrycht and José Manuel Fernandes, on behalf of the PPE Group, Iratxe García Pérez, Simona Bonafè, Eric Andrieu, Biljana Borzan and Margarida Marques, on behalf of the S&D Group, Dacian Cioloș, Luis Garicano, Valérie Hayer and Moritz Körner, on behalf of the Renew Group, Ska Keller, Philippe Lamberts, Ernest Urtasun and Rasmus Andresen, on behalf of the Verts/ALE Group, Manon Aubry, Martin Schirdewan, Dimitrios Papadimoulis and José Gusmão, on behalf of the GUE/NGL Group, on the conclusions of the extraordinary European Council meeting of 17-21 July 2020 (2020/2732(RSP)) (B9-0229/2020);

Ryszard Antoni Legutko, Raffaele Fitto and Roberts Zīle, on behalf of the ECR Group, on the conclusions of the extraordinary European Council meeting of 17-21 July 2020 (2020/2732(RSP)) (B9-0230/2020).

The debate closed.

Vote: Minutes of 23.7.2020, Item 12 (amendments), Minutes of 23.7.2020, Item 16 (final vote)

(The sitting was suspended at 12.55.)

IN THE CHAIR: Rainer WIELAND

Vice-President

11.   Resumption of the sitting

The sitting resumed at 13.32.

12.   Announcement of voting results

The President read out the results of the vote on the amendments to:

 

Conclusions of the extraordinary European Council meeting of 17-21 July 2020 Motion for a resolution B9-0229/2020

(Simple majority needed)

AMENDMENTS

See Texts Adopted (P9_TA(2020)0206) (Voting record: ‘Results of votes’, Item 1)

(The sitting was suspended at 13.36.)

IN THE CHAIR: Katarina BARLEY

Vice-President

13.   Resumption of the sitting

The sitting resumed at 14.29.

14.   Second voting session

The final vote on motion for a resolution B9-0229/2020: Conclusions of the extraordinary European Council meeting of 17-21 July 2020 was held.

The ballot would be open until 15.45.

The vote was taken.

The voting results would be announced at 17.30.

(The sitting was suspended at 14.30.)

IN THE CHAIR: David Maria SASSOLI

President

15.   Resumption of the sitting

The sitting resumed at 17.32.

16.   Announcement of voting results

The President read out the results of the final vote on:

 

Conclusions of the extraordinary European Council meeting of 17-21 July 2020 Motion for a resolution B9-0229/2020

(Simple majority needed)

MOTION FOR A RESOLUTION

Adopted (P9_TA(2020)0206) (Voting record: ‘Results of votes’, Item 1)

(Motion for a resolution B9-0230/2020 fell.)

17.   Explanations of vote

Written explanations of vote:

Explanations of vote submitted in writing under Rule 194 appear on the Members' pages on Parliament's website.

Exceptionally, explanations of vote of a maximum of 400 words would be accepted.

18.   Corrections to votes and voting intentions

Corrections to votes and voting intentions appear on Parliament's website under ‘Results of roll-call votes’ as an annex to the minutes of the sitting. They are for information only and have no effect on the result of the vote as announced in plenary.

The document will be regularly updated in the two weeks following the part-session concerned.

After those two weeks, the list of corrections to votes and voting intentions will be finalised so that it can be translated and published in the Official Journal.

19.   Delegated acts (Rule 111(2))

The following draft delegated acts had been forwarded to Parliament:

Commission delegated regulation amending Annexes II and III to Regulation (EU) No 1307/2013 of the European Parliament and of the Council as regards the national and net ceilings for direct payments for certain Member States for calendar year 2020 (C(2020)04552 — 2020/2716(DEA))

Deadline for raising objections: 2 months from the date of receipt of 10 July 2020

referred to responsible: AGRI

Commission delegated regulation amending Regulation (EU) No 658/2014 of the European Parliament and of the Council as regards the adjustment to the inflation rate of the amounts of the fees payable to the European Medicines Agency for the conduct of pharmacovigilance activities in respect of medicinal products for human use (C(2020)04635 — 2020/2725(DEA))

Deadline for raising objections: 2 months from the date of receipt of 14 July 2020

referred to responsible: ENVI

Commission delegated regulation supplementing Regulation (EU) 2019/1700 of the European Parliament and of the Council by specifying the number and titles of the variables for the use of information and communication technologies statistics domain for reference year 2021 (C(2020)04670 — 2020/2727(DEA))

Deadline for raising objections: 2 months from the date of receipt of 14 July 2020

referred to responsible: EMPL

Commission delegated regulation supplementing Regulation (EU) No 1308/2013 of the European Parliament and of the Council and Regulation (EU) No 1306/2013 of the European Parliament and of the Council as regards the lodging and release of securities in the administration of tariff quotas based on the chronological order of the submission of applications (C(2020)04688 — 2020/2724(DEA))

Deadline for raising objections: 2 months from the date of receipt of 14 July 2020

referred to responsible: AGRI

Commission delegated regulation amending Regulation (EC) No 273/2004 of the European Parliament and of the Council and Council Regulation (EC) No 111/2005 as regards the inclusion of certain drug precursors in the list of scheduled substances (C(2020)04691 — 2020/2728(DEA))

Deadline for raising objections: 2 months from the date of receipt of 14 July 2020

referred to responsible: LIBE

Commission delegated regulation amending the Annex to Regulation (EU) 2019/452 of the European Parliament and of the Council of 19 March 2019 establishing a framework for the screening of foreign direct investments into the Union (C(2020)04721 — 2020/2718(DEA))

Deadline for raising objections: 2 months from the date of receipt of 13 July 2020

referred to responsible: INTA, ITRE (Rule 57)

Commission delegated regulation supplementing Regulation (EU) No 648/2012 of the European Parliament and of the Council with regard to fees charged by the European Securities and Markets Authority to central counterparties established in third countries (C(2020)04891 — 2020/2720(DEA))

Deadline for raising objections: 3 months from the date of receipt of 14 July 2020

referred to responsible: ECON

Commission delegated regulation supplementing Regulation (EU) No 648/2012 of the European Parliament and of the Council with regard to the criteria that ESMA should take into account to determine whether a central counterparty established in a third-country is systemically important or likely to become systemically important for the financial stability of the Union or of one or more of its Member States (C(2020)04892 — 2020/2726(DEA))

Deadline for raising objections: 3 months from the date of receipt of 14 July 2020

referred to responsible: ECON

Commission delegated regulation supplementing Regulation (EU) No 648/2012 of the European Parliament and of the Council with regard to the minimum elements to be assessed by ESMA when assessing third-country CCPs' requests for comparable compliance and the modalities and conditions of that assessment (C(2020)04895 — 2020/2729(DEA))

Deadline for raising objections: 3 months from the date of receipt of 14 July 2020

referred to responsible: ECON

20.   Documents received

The following documents had been received:

Proposal for a regulation of the European Parliament and of the Council amending Regulation (EU) No 514/2014 of the European Parliament and the Council, as regards the decommitment procedure (COM(2020)0309 — C9-0202/2020 — 2020/0140(COD))

referred to responsible: LIBE opinion: BUDG

Proposal for a regulation of the European Parliament and of the Council laying down management, conservation and control measures applicable in the Inter-American Tropical Tuna Convention area and amending Council Regulation (EC) No 520/2007 (COM(2020)0308 — C9-0203/2020 — 2020/0139(COD))

The President would consult the European Economic and Social Committee and the Committee of the Regions on this proposal, in accordance with Rule 145(1).

referred to responsible: PECH opinion: ENVI

Proposal for a regulation of the European Parliament and of the Council on cross-border payments in the Union (codification) (COM(2020)0323 — C9-0204/2020 — 2020/0145(COD))

The President would consult the European Economic and Social Committee and the Committee of the Regions on this proposal, in accordance with Rule 145(1).

referred to responsible: JURI

Council Decision on the conclusion of the Agreement on civil aviation safety between the European Union and Japan (09292/2020 — C9-0205/2020 — 2019/0275(NLE))

referred to responsible: TRAN

21.   Modified referrals to committees (Rule 56)

FEMM Committee

Establishing the InvestEU Programme (COM(2020)0403 — C9-0158/2020 — 2020/0108(COD))

referred to responsible: BUDG, ECON opinion: EMPL, REGI, CULT, FEMM, ENVI (Rule 57), ITRE (Rule 57), TRAN (Rule 57)

Establishment of a Programme for the Union's action in the field of health —for the period 2021-2027 and repealing Regulation (EU) No 282/2014 (‘EU4Health Programme’) (COM(2020)0405 — C9-0152/2020 — 2020/0102(COD))

referred to responsible: ENVI opinion: BUDG, EMPL, ITRE, IMCO, FEMM

committees FEMM, CONT

Establishing a Recovery and Resilience Facility (COM(2020)0408 — C9-0150/2020 — 2020/0104(COD))

referred to responsible: BUDG, ECON opinion: CONT, IMCO, REGI, FEMM, EMPL (Rule 57), ENVI (Rule 57), ITRE (Rule 57), TRAN (Rule 57)

LIBE Committee

Amending Regulation (EU) No 1303/2013 as regards exceptional additional resources and implementing arrangements under the Investment for growth and jobs goal to provide assistance for fostering crisis repair in the context of the COVID-19 pandemic and preparing a green, digital and resilient recovery of the economy (REACT-EU) (COM(2020)0451 — C9-0149/2020 — 2020/0101(COD))

referred to responsible: REGI opinion: BUDG, CONT, ENVI, ITRE, TRAN, CULT, LIBE, EMPL (Rule 57)

JURI Committee

Amending Decision No 1313/2013/EU on a Union Civil Protection Mechanism (COM(2020)0220 — C9-0160/2020 — 2020/0097(COD))

referred to responsible: ENVI opinion: AFET, BUDG, REGI, JURI (Rule 40), DEVE (Rule 57)

22.   Associated committees (Rule 57)

(Following the Conference of Presidents' decision of 22 July 2020)

BUDG and ECON committees

Establishing the InvestEU Programme (COM(2020)0403 — C9-0158/2020 — 2020/0108(COD))

(opinion: EMPL, ENVI (Rule 57), ITRE (Rule 57), TRAN (Rule 57), REGI, CULT, FEMM)

Amending Regulation (EU) 2015/1017 as regards creation of a Solvency Support Instrument (COM(2020)0404 — C9-0156/2020 — 2020/0106(COD))

(opinion: CONT, EMPL, ENVI (Rule 57), ITRE (Rule 57), IMCO, TRAN (Rule 57), REGI)

Establishing a Recovery and Resilience Facility (COM(2020)0408 — C9-0150/2020 — 2020/0104(COD))

(opinion: CONT, EMPL (Rule 57), ENVI (Rule 57), ITRE (Rule 57), IMCO, TRAN (Rule 57), REGI, FEMM)

ENVI Committee

Amending Decision No 1313/2013/EU on a Union Civil Protection Mechanism (COM(2020)0220 — C9-0160/2020 — 2020/0097(COD))

(opinion: AFET, DEVE (Rule 57), BUDG, REGI, JURI (Rule 40))

REGI Committee

Amending Regulation (EU) No 1303/2013 as regards exceptional additional resources and implementing arrangements under the Investment for growth and jobs goal to provide assistance for fostering crisis repair in the context of the COVID-19 pandemic and preparing a green, digital and resilient recovery of the economy (REACT-EU) (COM(2020)0451 — C9-0149/2020 — 2020/0101(COD))

(opinion: BUDG, CONT, EMPL (Rule 57), ENVI, ITRE, TRAN, CULT, LIBE)

23.   Decisions to apply the joint committee procedure (Rule 58)

(Following the Conference of Presidents' decision of 22 July 2020)

Establishing the InvestEU Programme (COM(2020)0403 — C9-0158/2020 — 2020/0108(COD))

committees: BUDG, ECON

(opinion: EMPL, ENVI (Rule 57), ITRE (Rule 57), TRAN (Rule 57), REGI, CULT, FEMM)

Amending Regulation (EU) 2017/1601 establishing the European Fund for Sustainable Development (EFSD), the EFSD Guarantee and the EFSD Guarantee Fund (COM(2020)0407 — C9-0147/2020 — 2020/0107(COD))

committees: AFET, DEVE, BUDG

(opinion: CONT)

Amending Regulation (EU) 2015/1017 as regards creation of a Solvency Support Instrument (COM(2020)0404 — C9-0156/2020 — 2020/0106(COD))

committees: BUDG, ECON

(opinion: CONT, EMPL, ENVI (Rule 57), ITRE (Rule 57), IMCO, TRAN (Rule 57), REGI)

Establishing a Recovery and Resilience Facility (COM(2020)0408 — C9-0150/2020 — 2020/0104(COD))

committees: BUDG, ECON

(opinion: CONT, EMPL (Rule 57), ENVI (Rule 57), ITRE (Rule 57), IMCO, TRAN (Rule 57), REGI, FEMM)

Establishing a Technical Support Instrument (COM(2020)0409 — C9-0148/2020 — 2020/0103(COD))

committees: BUDG, ECON

(opinion: EMPL, ENVI, ITRE, REGI, AGRI, PECH, CULT, JURI, LIBE, FEMM)

Public sector loan facility under the Just Transition Mechanism (COM(2020)0453 — C9-0153/2020 — 2020/0100(COD))

committees: BUDG, ECON

(opinion: EMPL, ENVI, ITRE, TRAN, REGI)

24.   Approval of the minutes of the sitting and forwarding of texts adopted

In accordance with Rule 202(3), the minutes of the sitting would be submitted for approval by Parliament at the start of the next sitting.

With Parliament's agreement, the resolution adopted during the sitting would immediately be forwarded to the recipients named therein.

25.   Dates of forthcoming sittings

The next sittings would be held from 14 September 2020 to 17 September 2020.

26.   Closure of the sitting

The sitting closed at 17.33.

27.   Adjournment of the session

The session of the European Parliament was adjourned.

Klaus Welle

Secretary-General

David Maria Sassoli

President


23 July 2020

Present:

Adinolfi Isabella, Andresen Rasmus, Angel Marc, Ansip Andrus, Arena Maria, Balt Marek Paweł, Barley Katarina, Băsescu Traian, Bay Nicolas, Beck Gunnar, Beer Nicola, Beigneux Aurélia, Belka Marek, Bellamy François-Xavier, Bizzotto Mara, Bonafè Simona, Botenga Marc, Brudziński Joachim Stanisław, Buchheit Markus, Bullmann Udo, Bütikofer Reinhard, Campomenosi Marco, Cañas Jordi, Caspary Daniel, Castaldo Fabio Massimo, Cormand David, Cseh Katalin, Czarnecki Ryszard, Daly Clare, Danjean Arnaud, Danti Nicola, Da Re Gianantonio, De Meo Salvatore, De Sutter Petra, Doleschal Christian, Dorfmann Herbert, Dreosto Marco, Dzhambazki Angel, Eickhout Bas, Eppink Derk Jan, Eroglu Engin, Estaràs Ferragut Rosa, Ferber Markus, Fernández Jonás, Ferrandino Giuseppe, Fest Nicolaus, Fidanza Carlo, Flego Valter, Freund Daniel, Fritzon Heléne, Gálvez Muñoz Lina, García Pérez Iratxe, Gardiazabal Rubial Eider, Garicano Luis, Geuking Helmut, Giarrusso Dino, Gieseke Jens, Goerens Charles, González Mónica Silvana, González Casares Nicolás, Gozi Sandro, de Graaff Marcel, Griset Catherine, Groothuis Bart, Gusmão José, Hahn Henrike, Halicki Andrzej, Hansen Christophe, Hayer Valérie, Heinäluoma Eero, Herzberger-Fofana Pierrette, Hlaváček Martin, Hristov Ivo, Hübner Danuta Maria, Incir Evin, in 't Veld Sophia, Jahr Peter, Jakeliūnas Stasys, Jaki Patryk, Jalkh Jean-François, Jongerius Agnes, Kanko Assita, Karas Othmar, Karski Karol, Keller Fabienne, Keller Ska, Knotek Ondřej, Kohut Łukasz, Kopacz Ewa, Körner Moritz, de Lange Esther, Laporte Hélène, Larrouturou Pierre, Limmer Sylvia, López Javi, Lundgren Peter, Lutgen Benoît, McAllister David, McGuinness Mairead, Madison Jaak, Manders Antonius, Marques Margarida, Martusciello Fulvio, Mato Gabriel, Mavrides Costas, Mayer Georg, Mazurek Beata, Metz Tilly, Miller Leszek, Moretti Alessandra, Możdżanowska Andżelika Anna, Mureșan Siegfried, Nagtegaal Caroline, Novakov Andrey, Olivier Philippe, Omarjee Younous, Paet Urmas, Peeters Kris, Pelletier Anne-Sophie, Pieper Markus, Pirbakas Maxette, Piri Kati, Pîslaru Dragoș, Ponsatí Obiols Clara, Poręba Tomasz Piotr, Pospíšil Jiří, Puigdemont i Casamajó Carles, Rangel Paulo, Reil Guido, Ressler Karlo, Rinaldi Antonio Maria, Riquet Dominique, Ruiz Devesa Domènec, Rzońca Bogdan, Salini Massimiliano, Sánchez Amor Nacho, Sardone Silvia, Schirdewan Martin, Schulze Sven, Schwab Andreas, Seekatz Ralf, Séjourné Stéphane, Semedo Monica, Semsrott Nico, Sonneborn Martin, Spurek Sylwia, Spyraki Maria, Ștefănuță Nicolae, Strugariu Ramona, Szájer József, Szydło Beata, Tarabella Marc, Tax Vera, Toia Patrizia, Tomac Eugen, Tovaglieri Isabella, Vandendriessche Tom, Van Overtveldt Johan, Vautmans Hilde, Verhofstadt Guy, Voss Axel, Weimers Charlie, Wieland Rainer, Wiseler-Lima Isabel, Wölken Tiemo, Yoncheva Elena, Zacharopoulou Chrysoula, Zīle Roberts, Zimniok Bernhard, Złotowski Kosma

Excused:

Mebarek Nora, Søgaard-Lidell Linea

Owing to the COVID-19 pandemic, a remote voting system had been introduced (see Bureau Decision of 20 March 2020 supplementing its Decision of 3 May 2004 on rules governing voting). The Members who voted are listed in the ‘Results of roll-call votes’ document, which is annexed to the Minutes of the sitting and available on Parliament's website.


23 July 2020

RESULT OF VOTES (Sitting of 23 July 2020)

Abbreviations and symbols

+

adopted

-

rejected

lapsed

W

withdrawn

RCV (…, …, …)

roll-call vote (for, against, abstentions)

EV (…, …, …)

electronic vote (for, against, abstentions)

split

split vote

sep

separate vote

am

amendment

CA

compromise amendment

CP

corresponding part

D

deleting amendment

=

identical amendments

§

paragraph

art

article

rec

recital

MOT

motion for resolution

JT MOT

joint motion for a resolution

1/20

low threshold (1/20 of Members)

1/10

medium threshold (1/10 of Members)

1/5

high threshold (1/5 of Members)

SEC

secret ballot

1.   Conclusions of the extraordinary European Council meeting of 17-21 July 2020

Motions for resolutions: B9-0229/2020, B9-0230/2020

Subject

Am No

Author

RCV etc.

Vote

RCV/EV — remarks

Motion for a resolution B9-0229/2020 (PPE, S&D, Renew, Verts/ALE, GUE/NGL)

§ 1

§

original text

split

 

 

1/RCV

+

676, 1, 4

2/RCV

+

612, 28, 41

§ 2

§

original text

split

 

 

1/RCV

+

570, 71, 40

2/RCV

+

552, 72, 57

3/RCV

+

516, 112, 53

4/RCV

+

603, 32, 45

After § 2

2

GUE/NGL

RCV

-

64, 566, 51

3

GUE/NGL

RCV

-

78, 534, 69

4

GUE/NGL

RCV

-

87, 551, 43

5

GUE/NGL

RCV

-

113, 537, 31

After § 3

6

GUE/NGL

RCV

-

160, 466, 55

7

GUE/NGL

RCV

-

48, 557, 76

§ 4

8

GUE/NGL

RCV

-

124, 516, 41

§ 5

§

original text

split

 

 

1/RCV

+

541, 80, 60

2/RCV

+

456, 202, 23

§ 9

25

ID

RCV

-

133, 543, 3

10

GUE/NGL

RCV

-

112, 556, 13

11

GUE/NGL

RCV

-

102, 545, 33

§

original text

split

 

 

1/RCV

+

501, 151, 28

2/RCV

+

464, 175, 42

After § 9

9

GUE/NGL

RCV

-

148, 405, 128

§ 10

26

ID

RCV

-

101, 562, 16

§

original text

RCV

+

459, 202, 20

After § 10

24

MEPs

RCV

-

69, 565, 47

27

ID

RCV

-

103, 564, 12

§ 11

28

ID

RCV

-

112, 554, 13

12

GUE/NGL

RCV

-

59, 562, 57

13

GUE/NGL

RCV

-

46, 618, 16

§

original text

split

 

 

1/RCV

+

440, 211, 29

2/RCV

+

420, 200, 61

3/RCV

+

487, 182, 12

After § 11

29

ID

RCV

-

100, 569, 10

§ 12

§

original text

split

 

 

1/RCV

+

572, 78, 31

2/RCV

+

490, 64, 127

After § 13

14

GUE/NGL

RCV

-

81, 538, 59

15

GUE/NGL

RCV

-

56, 545, 80

16

GUE/NGL

RCV

-

165, 467, 48

§ 14

17

GUE/NGL

RCV

-

112, 454, 115

§

original text

split

 

 

1/RCV

+

523, 80, 74

2/RCV

+

501, 112, 64

After § 14

30

ID

RCV

-

97, 560, 22

31

ID

RCV

-

125, 535, 18

§ 15

18

GUE/NGL

RCV

-

91, 478, 112

§

original text

split

 

 

1/RCV

+

526, 121, 34

2/RCV

+

571, 101, 9

After § 15

19

GUE/NGL

RCV

-

125, 510, 46

§ 16

§

original text

RCV

+

488, 140, 52

§ 17

32

ID

RCV

-

106, 565, 8

§ 19

§

original text

split

 

 

1/RCV

+

552, 55, 74

2/RCV

+

488, 116, 77

After § 19

20

GUE/NGL

RCV

-

60, 538, 83

33

ID

RCV

-

109, 560, 10

§ 20

34

ID

RCV

-

102, 571, 6

After § 20

35

ID

RCV

-

97, 569, 13

§ 23

21

GUE/NGL

RCV

-

188, 485, 8

§ 24

§

original text

RCV

+

578, 52, 51

After § 24

22

GUE/NGL

RCV

-

108, 484, 89

23

GUE/NGL

RCV

-

139, 419, 123

§ 26

§

original text

split

 

 

1/RCV

+

620, 20, 41

2/RCV

+

595, 40, 46

After recital C

1

GUE/NGL

RCV

-

58, 562, 61

Resolution (text as a whole)

RCV

+

465, 150, 67

Motion for a resolution B9-0230/2020 (ECR)

Resolution (text as a whole)

RCV

 

Requests for separate votes

ID: §§ 15, 16, 24

Renew: §§ 10, 11, 12

Requests for split votes

GUE/NGL:

§ 9

First part

:

Text as a whole excluding the words: ‘stresses that, to be effective, this mechanism should be activated by a “reverse qualified majority”;’

Second part

:

those words

§ 14

First part

:

Text as a whole excluding the words: ‘border management’, ‘the Integrated Border Management Fund’, and ‘the European Defence Fund’

Second part

:

those words

§ 15

First part

:

Text as a whole excluding the word: ‘gradually’

Second part

:

this word

ID:

§ 1

First part

:

‘Mourns the victims of the coronavirus and pays tribute to all workers who have been fighting the pandemic’

Second part

:

‘believes that under such unprecedented and exceptional circumstances, people in the EU have a collective duty of solidarity’

§ 5

First part

:

‘Believes that the EU Heads of State and Government have failed to tackle the issue of the recovery instrument repayment plan; recalls that there are only three options for doing so: further cuts to programmes with EU added value until 2058, increasing the Member States' contributions or creating new own resources’

Second part

:

‘believes that only the creation of new own resources can help to repay the EU's debt, while salvaging the EU budget and alleviating the fiscal pressure on national treasuries and EU citizens; recalls that the creation of new own resources is the only repayment method acceptable to Parliament’

§ 12

First part

:

‘Reiterates its firm position in favour of ending all rebates and corrective mechanisms altogether, as soon as possible; deplores the fact that the European Council has not only retained, but has even increased the rebates benefiting some Member States;’

Second part

:

‘reaffirms its position concerning the costs of collecting custom duties, which should be set at 10 %, their original rate;’

§ 26

First part

:

‘Believes, however, that any political agreement on the next MFF would need to be reached by the end of October at the latest, in order not to jeopardise the smooth start of the new programmes as of 1 January 2021; recalls that, should a new MFF not be adopted on time, Article 312(4) of the TFEU provides for the temporary extension of the ceiling and other provisions of the last year of the present framework;’

Second part

:

‘points out that the MFF contingency plan is, both in legal and political terms, fully compatible with the recovery plan and the adoption of the new MFF programmes;’

Renew:

§ 19

First part

:

Text as a whole excluding the words: ‘deplores the massive cuts to the grant components, which upset the balance between grants and loans and will undermine the recovery efforts, especially the cancellation of innovative programmes like the Solvency Support Instrument; believes that these cuts will decrease the firepower of the instrument and its transformative effect on the economy; regrets the fact that once again some Member States negotiated in the spirit of operating budgetary balances while completely disregarding the overall benefits of membership of the single market and the EU as a whole;’

Second part

:

those words

GUE/NGL, ID:

§ 2

First part

:

‘Welcomes the EU Heads of State and Governments' acceptance of a recovery fund to kick-start the economy, as proposed by Parliament in May; acknowledges the creation of the recovery instrument,’

Second part

:

‘which represents a historic move for the EU;’

Third part

:

‘deplores, however, the reduction of the grant component in the final agreement;’

Fourth part

:

‘recalls that the legal basis chosen to set up the recovery instrument does not give a formal role to elected Members of the European Parliament;’

§ 11

First part

:

‘Stresses therefore that this reform should include a basket of new own resources which must enter the Union budget as of 1 January 2021; stresses that the plastics contribution only represents a first partial step in fulfilling this Parliament's expectation; intends to negotiate a legally binding calendar to be agreed by the budgetary authority for the introduction of additional new own resources in the course of the first half of the next MFF, such as the EU Emissions Trading System (and revenues raised through any future enlargement), the Carbon Border Adjustment Mechanism, a digital tax, the Financial Transaction Tax and the Common Consolidated Corporate Tax Base;’ without the words: ‘such as the EU Emissions Trading System (and revenues raised through any future enlargement),’

Second part

:

those words

Third part

:

‘calls for the MFF mid-term revision to be used to add, if necessary, additional own resources in the second half of the 2021-2027 MFF to ensure that the objective will be reached by the end of the 2021-2027 MFF;’


23 July 2020

1.   B9-0229/2020 — § 1/1

In favour: 676

ECR : Aguilar, Berlato, Bielan, Bourgeois, Brudziński, Buxadé Villalba, Czarnecki, de la Pisa Carrión, Ďuriš Nicholsonová, Dzhambazki, Eppink, Fidanza, Fiocchi, Fitto, Fotyga, Fragkos, Geuking, Jaki, Jurgiel, Jurzyca, Kanko, Karski, Kempa, Kloc, Kopcińska, Krasnodębski, Kruk, Kuźmiuk, Legutko, Lundgren, Mazurek, Melbārde, Możdżanowska, Poręba, Procaccini, Rafalska, Rooken, Roos, Ruissen, Rzońca, Saryusz-Wolski, Slabakov, Stancanelli, Stegrud, Szydło, Tarczyński, Terheș, Tertsch, Tobiszowski, Tomaševski, Tomašić, Tošenovský, Van Overtveldt, Vondra, Vrecionová, Waszczykowski, Weimers, Wiśniewska, Zahradil, Zalewska, Zīle, Złotowski

GUE/NGL : Arvanitis, Aubry, Barrena Arza, Björk, Bompard, Botenga, Chaibi, Daly, Demirel, Ernst, Ferreira, Flanagan, Georgiou, Georgoulis, Gusmão, Hazekamp, Kizilyürek, Kokkalis, Konečná, Kouloglou, MacManus, Matias, Maurel, Michels, Modig, Omarjee, Papadimoulis, Pelletier, Pereira Sandra, Pineda, Rego, Rodríguez Palop, Schirdewan, Scholz, Urbán Crespo, Villanueva Ruiz, Villumsen, Wallace

ID : Adinolfi Matteo, Anderson, Androuët, Annemans, Baldassarre, Bardella, Basso, Bay, Beck, Beigneux, Berg, Bilde, Bizzotto, Blaško, Bonfrisco, Borchia, Bruna, Buchheit, Campomenosi, Caroppo, Casanova, Ceccardi, Ciocca, Collard, Conte, Da Re, David, Donato, Dreosto, Fest, Garraud, Grant, Griset, Haider, Hakkarainen, Huhtasaari, Jalkh, Jamet, Joron, Juvin, Kofod, Krah, Kuhs, Lacapelle, Lancini, Laporte, Lebreton, Lechanteux, Limmer, Lizzi, Madison, Mariani, Mayer, Mélin, Meuthen, Olivier, Panza, Pirbakas, Regimenti, Reil, Rinaldi, Rivière, Rougé, Sardone, Sofo, Tardino, Tovaglieri, Vandendriessche, Vilimsky, Vuolo, Zambelli, Zanni, Zimniok

NI : Adinolfi Isabella, Beghin, Buschmann, Castaldo, Comín i Oliveres, Corrao, D'Amato, Evi, Ferrara, Furore, Gemma, Giarrusso, Gyöngyösi, Nikolaou-Alavanos, Papadakis Kostas, Pedicini, Pignedoli, Ponsatí Obiols, Puigdemont i Casamajó, Radačovský, Rondinelli, Rookmaker, Sinčić, Sonneborn, Uhrík, Zullo

PPE : Adamowicz, Ademov, Alexandrov Yordanov, Amaro, Arias Echeverría, Arimont, Arłukowicz, Asimakopoulou, Băsescu, Bellamy, Benjumea Benjumea, Bentele, Berendsen, Berger, Berlusconi, Bernhuber, Bilčík, Blaga, Bocskor, Bogdan, Bogovič, Buda, Bușoi, Buzek, Carvalho, Casa, Caspary, del Castillo Vera, Christoforou, Clune, Colin-Oesterlé, van Dalen, Danjean, De Meo, Deli, Deutsch, Didier, Doleschal, Dorfmann, Duda, Düpont, Ehler, Estaràs Ferragut, Evren, Falcă, Ferber, Fernandes, Fitzgerald, Fourlas, Frankowski, Franssen, Gahler, Gál, García-Margallo y Marfil, Gieseke, Glavak, González Pons, Győri, Gyürk, Halicki, Hansen, Hava, Herbst, Hetman, Hidvéghi, Hohlmeier, Hölvényi, Hortefeux, Hübner, Jahr, Járóka, Jarubas, Juknevičienė, Kalinowski, Kalniete, Kanev, Karas, Kefalogiannis, Kelly, Kokalari, Kopacz, Kósa, Kovatchev, Kubilius, Kyrtsos, de Lange, Lega, Lenaers, Lewandowski, Lexmann, Liese, Lins, López Gil, López-Istúriz White, Łukacijewska, Lutgen, McAllister, McGuinness, Maldeikienė, Manders, Mandl, Marinescu, Martusciello, Mato, Maydell, Mažylis, Meimarakis, Metsola, Milazzo, Millán Mon, Monteiro de Aguiar, Montserrat, Morano, Motreanu, Mureșan, Niebler, Niedermayer, Novak, Novakov, Ochojska, Olbrycht, Patriciello, Peeters, Pereira Lídia, Pieper, Pietikäinen, Polčák, Pollák, Pospíšil, Radev, Radtke, Rangel, Ressler, Sagartz, Salini, Sander, Sarvamaa, Schmiedtbauer, Schneider, Schreijer-Pierik, Schulze, Schwab, Seekatz, Sikorski, Simon, Skyttedal, Šojdrová, Sokol, Spyraki, Štefanec, Szájer, Tajani, Terras, Thaler, Tobé, Tomac, Tóth, Trócsányi, Vaidere, Verheyen, Vincze, Virkkunen, Voss, Vozemberg-Vrionidi, Walsh, Walsmann, Warborn, Weber, Weiss, Wieland, Wiezik, Winkler, Winzig, Wiseler-Lima, Zagorakis, Zarzalejos, Zdechovský, Zoido Álvarez, Zovko, Zver

Renew : Alieva-Veli, Al-Sahlani, Andrews, Ansip, Armand, Auštrevičius, Azmani, Bauzá Díaz, Beer, Bijoux, Bilbao Barandica, Botoș, Boyer, Brunet, Cañas, Canfin, Chabaud, Charanzová, Chastel, Christensen, Cicurel, Cioloș, Cseh, Danti, Decerle, Dlabajová, Donáth, Durand, Eroglu, Farreng, Federley, Flego, Gade, Gamon, Garicano, Ghinea, Glück, Goerens, Gozi, Groothuis, Grošelj, Grudler, Hahn Svenja, Hayer, Hlaváček, Hojsík, Huitema, Ijabs, in 't Veld, Joveva, Karleskind, Karlsbro, Katainen, Kelleher, Keller Fabienne, Knotek, Körner, Kovařík, Kyuchyuk, Loiseau, Løkkegaard, Maxová, Melchior, Mihaylova, Müller, Nagtegaal, Nart, Oetjen, Paet, Pagazaurtundúa, Pekkarinen, Petersen, Pîslaru, Rafaela, Riquet, Rodríguez Ramos, Schreinemacher, Séjourné, Semedo, Šimečka, Solís Pérez, Ștefănuță, Strugariu, Søgaard-Lidell, Tolleret, Toom, Torvalds, Trillet-Lenoir, Tudorache, Uspaskich, Vautmans, Vedrenne, Verhofstadt, Vázquez Lázara, Yon-Courtin, Zacharopoulou

S&D : Agius Saliba, Aguilera, Andrieu, Androulakis, Angel, Ara-Kovács, Arena, Avram, Balt, Barley, Bartolo, Belka, Benea, Benifei, Beňová, Bergkvist, Biedroń, Bischoff, Blinkevičiūtė, Bonafè, Borzan, Brglez, Bullmann, Burkhardt, Calenda, Carvalhais, Cerdas, Chahim, Chinnici, Cimoszewicz, Ciuhodaru, Číž, Cozzolino, Crețu, Cutajar, Dalli, Danielsson, De Castro, Dobrev, Durá Ferrandis, Fajon, Fernández, Ferrandino, Fritzon, Fuglsang, Gálvez Muñoz, García Del Blanco, García Muñoz, García Pérez, Gardiazabal Rubial, Gebhardt, Glucksmann, González, González Casares, Grapini, Gualmini, Guillaume, Guteland, Hajšel, Heide, Heinäluoma, Homs Ginel, Hristov, Incir, Jerković, Jongerius, Kaili, Kaljurand, Kammerevert, Kohut, Köster, Krehl, Kumpula-Natri, Lalucq, Larrouturou, Leitão-Marques, Liberadzki, López, López Aguilar, Luena, Maestre Martín De Almagro, Majorino, Maldonado López, Marques Margarida, Marques Pedro, Matić, Mavrides, Mikser, Miller, Molnár, Moreno Sánchez, Moretti, Negrescu, Nica, Noichl, Penkova, Picierno, Picula, Piri, Pisapia, Pizarro, Plumb, Regner, Roberti, Rónai, Ros Sempere, Ruiz Devesa, Sánchez Amor, Sant, Santos, Schaldemose, Schieder, Schuster, Sidl, Silva Pereira, Sippel, Smeriglio, Spurek, Stanishev, Tang, Tarabella, Tax, Tinagli, Toia, Tudose, Ujhelyi, Ušakovs, Van Brempt, Vind, Vitanov, Vollath, Wölken, Wolters, Yoncheva, Zorrinho

Verts/ALE : Alametsä, Alfonsi, Andresen, Auken, Biteau, Bloss, Boeselager, Breyer, Bricmont, Bütikofer, Carême, Cavazzini, Cormand, Dalunde, Delbos-Corfield, Delli, Deparnay-Grunenberg, De Sutter, Eickhout, Franz, Freund, Geese, Giegold, Gregorová, Gruffat, Guerreiro, Hahn Henrike, Häusling, Hautala, Herzberger-Fofana, Holmgren, Jadot, Jakeliūnas, Keller Ska, Kolaja, Kuhnke, Lagodinsky, Lamberts, Langensiepen, Marquardt, Metz, Neumann, Nienaß, Niinistö, O'Sullivan, Paulus, Peksa, Peter-Hansen, Reintke, Riba i Giner, Ripa, Rivasi, Roose, Ropė, Satouri, Semsrott, Strik, Toussaint, Urtasun, Vana, Van Sparrentak, Von Cramon-Taubadel, Waitz, Wiener, Yenbou, Ždanoka

Against: 1

ID : de Graaff

Abstention: 4

NI : Kolakušić, Lagos

PPE : Nistor

Renew : Guetta

Corrections to votes and voting intentions

For : Gancia, Kountoura

2.   B9-0229/2020 — § 1/2

In favour: 612

ECR : Berlato, Bielan, Bourgeois, Brudziński, Czarnecki, Ďuriš Nicholsonová, Dzhambazki, Fidanza, Fiocchi, Fitto, Fotyga, Fragkos, Geuking, Jaki, Jurgiel, Jurzyca, Kanko, Karski, Kempa, Kloc, Kopcińska, Krasnodębski, Kruk, Kuźmiuk, Legutko, Mazurek, Melbārde, Możdżanowska, Poręba, Procaccini, Rafalska, Ruissen, Rzońca, Saryusz-Wolski, Slabakov, Stancanelli, Szydło, Tarczyński, Terheș, Tobiszowski, Tomaševski, Tomašić, Van Overtveldt, Waszczykowski, Wiśniewska, Zalewska, Zīle, Złotowski

GUE/NGL : Arvanitis, Aubry, Barrena Arza, Björk, Bompard, Botenga, Chaibi, Daly, Demirel, Ernst, Flanagan, Georgiou, Georgoulis, Gusmão, Hazekamp, Kizilyürek, Kokkalis, Konečná, Kouloglou, MacManus, Matias, Maurel, Michels, Modig, Omarjee, Papadimoulis, Pelletier, Pineda, Rego, Rodríguez Palop, Schirdewan, Scholz, Urbán Crespo, Villanueva Ruiz, Villumsen, Wallace

ID : Adinolfi Matteo, Baldassarre, Basso, Bizzotto, Bonfrisco, Borchia, Campomenosi, Caroppo, Casanova, Ceccardi, Ciocca, Conte, Da Re, Donato, Dreosto, Grant, Kofod, Lancini, Lizzi, Panza, Regimenti, Rinaldi, Sardone, Sofo, Tardino, Tovaglieri, Vuolo, Zambelli, Zanni

NI : Adinolfi Isabella, Beghin, Buschmann, Castaldo, Comín i Oliveres, Corrao, D'Amato, Evi, Ferrara, Furore, Gemma, Giarrusso, Gyöngyösi, Nikolaou-Alavanos, Papadakis Kostas, Pedicini, Pignedoli, Ponsatí Obiols, Puigdemont i Casamajó, Rondinelli, Sonneborn, Zullo

PPE : Adamowicz, Ademov, Alexandrov Yordanov, Amaro, Arias Echeverría, Arimont, Arłukowicz, Asimakopoulou, Băsescu, Bellamy, Benjumea Benjumea, Bentele, Berendsen, Berger, Berlusconi, Bernhuber, Bilčík, Blaga, Bocskor, Bogdan, Bogovič, Buda, Bușoi, Buzek, Carvalho, Casa, Caspary, del Castillo Vera, Christoforou, Clune, Colin-Oesterlé, van Dalen, Danjean, De Meo, Deli, Deutsch, Didier, Doleschal, Dorfmann, Duda, Düpont, Ehler, Estaràs Ferragut, Evren, Falcă, Ferber, Fernandes, Fitzgerald, Fourlas, Frankowski, Franssen, Gahler, Gál, García-Margallo y Marfil, Gieseke, Glavak, González Pons, Győri, Gyürk, Halicki, Hansen, Hava, Herbst, Hetman, Hidvéghi, Hohlmeier, Hölvényi, Hortefeux, Hübner, Jahr, Járóka, Jarubas, Juknevičienė, Kalinowski, Kalniete, Kanev, Karas, Kefalogiannis, Kelly, Kokalari, Kopacz, Kósa, Kovatchev, Kubilius, Kyrtsos, de Lange, Lega, Lenaers, Lewandowski, Lexmann, Liese, Lins, López Gil, López-Istúriz White, Łukacijewska, Lutgen, McAllister, McGuinness, Maldeikienė, Manders, Mandl, Marinescu, Martusciello, Mato, Maydell, Mažylis, Meimarakis, Metsola, Milazzo, Millán Mon, Monteiro de Aguiar, Montserrat, Morano, Motreanu, Mureșan, Niebler, Niedermayer, Novak, Novakov, Ochojska, Olbrycht, Patriciello, Peeters, Pereira Lídia, Pieper, Pietikäinen, Polčák, Pollák, Pospíšil, Radev, Radtke, Rangel, Ressler, Sagartz, Salini, Sander, Sarvamaa, Schmiedtbauer, Schneider, Schreijer-Pierik, Schulze, Schwab, Seekatz, Sikorski, Simon, Skyttedal, Šojdrová, Sokol, Spyraki, Štefanec, Szájer, Tajani, Terras, Thaler, Tobé, Tomac, Tóth, Trócsányi, Vaidere, Verheyen, Vincze, Virkkunen, Voss, Vozemberg-Vrionidi, Walsh, Walsmann, Warborn, Weber, Weiss, Wieland, Wiezik, Winkler, Winzig, Wiseler-Lima, Zagorakis, Zarzalejos, Zdechovský, Zoido Álvarez, Zovko, Zver

Renew : Alieva-Veli, Al-Sahlani, Andrews, Ansip, Armand, Auštrevičius, Azmani, Bauzá Díaz, Beer, Bijoux, Bilbao Barandica, Botoș, Boyer, Brunet, Cañas, Canfin, Chabaud, Charanzová, Chastel, Christensen, Cicurel, Cioloș, Cseh, Danti, Decerle, Dlabajová, Donáth, Durand, Eroglu, Farreng, Federley, Flego, Gade, Gamon, Garicano, Ghinea, Glück, Goerens, Gozi, Groothuis, Grošelj, Grudler, Hahn Svenja, Hayer, Hlaváček, Hojsík, Huitema, Ijabs, in 't Veld, Joveva, Karleskind, Karlsbro, Katainen, Kelleher, Keller Fabienne, Knotek, Körner, Kovařík, Kyuchyuk, Loiseau, Løkkegaard, Maxová, Melchior, Mihaylova, Müller, Nagtegaal, Nart, Oetjen, Paet, Pagazaurtundúa, Pekkarinen, Petersen, Pîslaru, Rafaela, Riquet, Rodríguez Ramos, Schreinemacher, Séjourné, Semedo, Šimečka, Solís Pérez, Ștefănuță, Strugariu, Søgaard-Lidell, Tolleret, Toom, Torvalds, Trillet-Lenoir, Tudorache, Uspaskich, Vautmans, Vedrenne, Verhofstadt, Vázquez Lázara, Yon-Courtin, Zacharopoulou

S&D : Agius Saliba, Aguilera, Andrieu, Androulakis, Angel, Ara-Kovács, Arena, Avram, Balt, Barley, Bartolo, Belka, Benea, Benifei, Beňová, Bergkvist, Biedroń, Bischoff, Blinkevičiūtė, Bonafè, Borzan, Brglez, Bullmann, Burkhardt, Calenda, Carvalhais, Cerdas, Chahim, Chinnici, Cimoszewicz, Ciuhodaru, Číž, Cozzolino, Crețu, Cutajar, Dalli, Danielsson, De Castro, Dobrev, Durá Ferrandis, Fajon, Fernández, Ferrandino, Fritzon, Fuglsang, Gálvez Muñoz, García Del Blanco, García Muñoz, García Pérez, Gardiazabal Rubial, Gebhardt, Glucksmann, González, González Casares, Grapini, Gualmini, Guillaume, Guteland, Hajšel, Heide, Heinäluoma, Homs Ginel, Hristov, Incir, Jerković, Jongerius, Kaili, Kaljurand, Kammerevert, Kohut, Köster, Krehl, Kumpula-Natri, Lalucq, Larrouturou, Leitão-Marques, Liberadzki, López, López Aguilar, Luena, Maestre Martín De Almagro, Majorino, Maldonado López, Marques Margarida, Marques Pedro, Matić, Mavrides, Mikser, Miller, Molnár, Moreno Sánchez, Moretti, Negrescu, Nica, Noichl, Penkova, Picierno, Picula, Piri, Pisapia, Pizarro, Plumb, Regner, Roberti, Rónai, Ros Sempere, Ruiz Devesa, Sánchez Amor, Sant, Santos, Schaldemose, Schieder, Schuster, Sidl, Silva Pereira, Sippel, Smeriglio, Spurek, Stanishev, Tang, Tarabella, Tax, Tinagli, Toia, Tudose, Ujhelyi, Ušakovs, Van Brempt, Vind, Vitanov, Vollath, Wölken, Wolters, Yoncheva, Zorrinho

Verts/ALE : Alametsä, Alfonsi, Andresen, Auken, Biteau, Bloss, Boeselager, Breyer, Bricmont, Bütikofer, Carême, Cavazzini, Cormand, Dalunde, Delbos-Corfield, Delli, Deparnay-Grunenberg, De Sutter, Eickhout, Franz, Freund, Geese, Giegold, Gregorová, Gruffat, Guerreiro, Hahn Henrike, Häusling, Hautala, Herzberger-Fofana, Holmgren, Jadot, Jakeliūnas, Keller Ska, Kolaja, Kuhnke, Lagodinsky, Lamberts, Langensiepen, Marquardt, Metz, Neumann, Nienaß, Niinistö, O'Sullivan, Paulus, Peksa, Peter-Hansen, Reintke, Riba i Giner, Ripa, Rivasi, Roose, Ropė, Satouri, Semsrott, Strik, Toussaint, Urtasun, Vana, Van Sparrentak, Von Cramon-Taubadel, Waitz, Wiener, Yenbou, Ždanoka

Against: 28

ECR : Eppink, Lundgren, Rooken, Roos, Stegrud, Weimers

ID : Anderson, Annemans, Beck, Berg, Blaško, Buchheit, David, Fest, de Graaff, Hakkarainen, Huhtasaari, Krah, Kuhs, Limmer, Madison, Meuthen, Reil, Vandendriessche, Zimniok

NI : Radačovský, Rookmaker, Uhrík

Abstention: 41

ECR : Aguilar, Buxadé Villalba, de la Pisa Carrión, Tertsch, Tošenovský, Vondra, Vrecionová, Zahradil

GUE/NGL : Ferreira, Pereira Sandra

ID : Androuët, Bardella, Bay, Beigneux, Bilde, Bruna, Collard, Garraud, Griset, Haider, Jalkh, Jamet, Joron, Juvin, Lacapelle, Laporte, Lebreton, Lechanteux, Mariani, Mayer, Mélin, Olivier, Pirbakas, Rivière, Rougé, Vilimsky

NI : Kolakušić, Lagos, Sinčić

PPE : Nistor

Renew : Guetta

Corrections to votes and voting intentions

For : Gancia, Kountoura

3.   B9-0229/2020 — § 2/1

In favour: 570

ECR : Berlato, Bielan, Bourgeois, Brudziński, Czarnecki, Ďuriš Nicholsonová, Dzhambazki, Fidanza, Fiocchi, Fitto, Fotyga, Geuking, Jaki, Jurgiel, Kanko, Karski, Kempa, Kloc, Kopcińska, Krasnodębski, Kruk, Kuźmiuk, Legutko, Mazurek, Melbārde, Możdżanowska, Poręba, Procaccini, Rafalska, Rzońca, Saryusz-Wolski, Slabakov, Stancanelli, Szydło, Tarczyński, Terheș, Tobiszowski, Tomaševski, Tomašić, Van Overtveldt, Waszczykowski, Wiśniewska, Zalewska, Zīle, Złotowski

GUE/NGL : Arvanitis, Aubry, Barrena Arza, Bompard, Botenga, Chaibi, Daly, Demirel, Ernst, Georgiou, Georgoulis, Gusmão, Kizilyürek, Kokkalis, Konečná, Kouloglou, MacManus, Matias, Maurel, Michels, Modig, Omarjee, Papadimoulis, Pelletier, Pineda, Rego, Rodríguez Palop, Schirdewan, Scholz, Urbán Crespo, Villanueva Ruiz, Wallace

NI : Adinolfi Isabella, Beghin, Buschmann, Castaldo, Comín i Oliveres, Corrao, D'Amato, Evi, Ferrara, Furore, Gemma, Giarrusso, Gyöngyösi, Pedicini, Pignedoli, Ponsatí Obiols, Puigdemont i Casamajó, Rondinelli, Sonneborn, Zullo

PPE : Adamowicz, Ademov, Alexandrov Yordanov, Amaro, Arias Echeverría, Arimont, Arłukowicz, Asimakopoulou, Băsescu, Benjumea Benjumea, Bentele, Berendsen, Berger, Berlusconi, Bernhuber, Bilčík, Blaga, Bocskor, Bogdan, Bogovič, Buda, Bușoi, Buzek, Carvalho, Casa, Caspary, del Castillo Vera, Christoforou, Clune, Colin-Oesterlé, van Dalen, Danjean, De Meo, Deli, Deutsch, Didier, Doleschal, Dorfmann, Duda, Düpont, Ehler, Estaràs Ferragut, Evren, Ferber, Fernandes, Fitzgerald, Fourlas, Frankowski, Franssen, Gahler, Gál, García-Margallo y Marfil, Gieseke, Glavak, González Pons, Győri, Gyürk, Halicki, Hansen, Hava, Herbst, Hetman, Hidvéghi, Hohlmeier, Hölvényi, Hortefeux, Hübner, Jahr, Járóka, Jarubas, Juknevičienė, Kalinowski, Kalniete, Kanev, Karas, Kefalogiannis, Kelly, Kokalari, Kopacz, Kósa, Kovatchev, Kubilius, Kyrtsos, de Lange, Lega, Lenaers, Lewandowski, Lexmann, Liese, Lins, López Gil, López-Istúriz White, Łukacijewska, Lutgen, McAllister, McGuinness, Maldeikienė, Manders, Mandl, Marinescu, Martusciello, Mato, Maydell, Mažylis, Meimarakis, Metsola, Milazzo, Millán Mon, Monteiro de Aguiar, Montserrat, Motreanu, Mureșan, Niebler, Niedermayer, Novak, Novakov, Ochojska, Olbrycht, Patriciello, Peeters, Pereira Lídia, Pieper, Pietikäinen, Polčák, Pollák, Pospíšil, Radev, Radtke, Rangel, Ressler, Sagartz, Salini, Sander, Sarvamaa, Schmiedtbauer, Schneider, Schreijer-Pierik, Schulze, Schwab, Seekatz, Sikorski, Simon, Skyttedal, Šojdrová, Sokol, Spyraki, Štefanec, Szájer, Tajani, Terras, Thaler, Tobé, Tomac, Tóth, Trócsányi, Vaidere, Verheyen, Vincze, Virkkunen, Voss, Vozemberg-Vrionidi, Walsh, Walsmann, Warborn, Weber, Weiss, Wieland, Wiezik, Winkler, Winzig, Wiseler-Lima, Zagorakis, Zarzalejos, Zdechovský, Zoido Álvarez, Zovko, Zver

Renew : Alieva-Veli, Al-Sahlani, Andrews, Ansip, Armand, Auštrevičius, Azmani, Bauzá Díaz, Beer, Bijoux, Bilbao Barandica, Botoș, Boyer, Brunet, Cañas, Canfin, Chabaud, Charanzová, Chastel, Christensen, Cicurel, Cioloș, Cseh, Danti, Decerle, Dlabajová, Donáth, Durand, Farreng, Federley, Flego, Gade, Gamon, Garicano, Ghinea, Glück, Goerens, Gozi, Groothuis, Grošelj, Grudler, Hahn Svenja, Hayer, Hlaváček, Hojsík, Huitema, Ijabs, in 't Veld, Joveva, Karleskind, Karlsbro, Katainen, Kelleher, Keller Fabienne, Knotek, Körner, Kovařík, Kyuchyuk, Loiseau, Løkkegaard, Maxová, Melchior, Mihaylova, Müller, Nagtegaal, Nart, Oetjen, Paet, Pagazaurtundúa, Pekkarinen, Petersen, Pîslaru, Rafaela, Riquet, Rodríguez Ramos, Schreinemacher, Séjourné, Semedo, Šimečka, Solís Pérez, Ștefănuță, Strugariu, Søgaard-Lidell, Tolleret, Toom, Torvalds, Trillet-Lenoir, Tudorache, Uspaskich, Vautmans, Vedrenne, Verhofstadt, Vázquez Lázara, Yon-Courtin, Zacharopoulou

S&D : Agius Saliba, Aguilera, Andrieu, Androulakis, Angel, Ara-Kovács, Arena, Avram, Balt, Barley, Bartolo, Belka, Benea, Benifei, Beňová, Bergkvist, Biedroń, Bischoff, Blinkevičiūtė, Bonafè, Borzan, Brglez, Bullmann, Burkhardt, Calenda, Carvalhais, Cerdas, Chahim, Chinnici, Cimoszewicz, Ciuhodaru, Číž, Cozzolino, Crețu, Cutajar, Dalli, Danielsson, De Castro, Dobrev, Durá Ferrandis, Fajon, Fernández, Ferrandino, Fritzon, Fuglsang, Gálvez Muñoz, García Del Blanco, García Muñoz, García Pérez, Gardiazabal Rubial, Gebhardt, Glucksmann, González, González Casares, Grapini, Gualmini, Guillaume, Guteland, Hajšel, Heide, Heinäluoma, Homs Ginel, Hristov, Incir, Jerković, Jongerius, Kaili, Kaljurand, Kammerevert, Kohut, Köster, Krehl, Kumpula-Natri, Lalucq, Larrouturou, Leitão-Marques, Liberadzki, López, López Aguilar, Luena, Maestre Martín De Almagro, Majorino, Maldonado López, Marques Margarida, Marques Pedro, Matić, Mavrides, Mikser, Miller, Molnár, Moreno Sánchez, Moretti, Negrescu, Nica, Noichl, Penkova, Picierno, Picula, Piri, Pisapia, Pizarro, Plumb, Regner, Roberti, Rónai, Ros Sempere, Ruiz Devesa, Sánchez Amor, Sant, Santos, Schaldemose, Schieder, Schuster, Sidl, Silva Pereira, Sippel, Smeriglio, Spurek, Stanishev, Tang, Tarabella, Tax, Tinagli, Toia, Tudose, Ujhelyi, Ušakovs, Van Brempt, Vind, Vitanov, Vollath, Wölken, Wolters, Yoncheva, Zorrinho

Verts/ALE : Alametsä, Alfonsi, Andresen, Auken, Biteau, Bloss, Boeselager, Breyer, Bricmont, Bütikofer, Carême, Cavazzini, Cormand, Dalunde, Delbos-Corfield, Delli, Deparnay-Grunenberg, De Sutter, Eickhout, Franz, Freund, Geese, Giegold, Gregorová, Gruffat, Guerreiro, Hahn Henrike, Häusling, Hautala, Herzberger-Fofana, Holmgren, Jadot, Jakeliūnas, Keller Ska, Kolaja, Kuhnke, Lagodinsky, Lamberts, Langensiepen, Marquardt, Metz, Neumann, Nienaß, Niinistö, O'Sullivan, Paulus, Peksa, Peter-Hansen, Reintke, Riba i Giner, Ripa, Rivasi, Roose, Ropė, Satouri, Semsrott, Strik, Toussaint, Urtasun, Vana, Van Sparrentak, Von Cramon-Taubadel, Waitz, Wiener, Yenbou, Ždanoka

Against: 71

ECR : Aguilar, Buxadé Villalba, de la Pisa Carrión, Eppink, Lundgren, Rooken, Roos, Ruissen, Stegrud, Tertsch, Tošenovský, Weimers

GUE/NGL : Björk, Flanagan, Hazekamp, Villumsen

ID : Adinolfi Matteo, Anderson, Annemans, Baldassarre, Basso, Beck, Berg, Bizzotto, Blaško, Bonfrisco, Borchia, Buchheit, Campomenosi, Caroppo, Casanova, Ceccardi, Ciocca, Conte, Da Re, David, Donato, Dreosto, Fest, de Graaff, Grant, Hakkarainen, Huhtasaari, Kofod, Krah, Kuhs, Lancini, Limmer, Lizzi, Madison, Meuthen, Panza, Regimenti, Reil, Rinaldi, Sardone, Sofo, Tardino, Tovaglieri, Vandendriessche, Vuolo, Zambelli, Zanni, Zimniok

NI : Lagos, Nikolaou-Alavanos, Papadakis Kostas, Rookmaker

PPE : Bellamy, Falcă

Renew : Eroglu

Abstention: 40

ECR : Fragkos, Jurzyca, Vondra, Vrecionová, Zahradil

GUE/NGL : Ferreira, Pereira Sandra

ID : Androuët, Bardella, Bay, Beigneux, Bilde, Bruna, Collard, Garraud, Griset, Haider, Jalkh, Jamet, Joron, Juvin, Lacapelle, Laporte, Lebreton, Lechanteux, Mariani, Mayer, Mélin, Olivier, Pirbakas, Rivière, Rougé, Vilimsky

NI : Kolakušić, Radačovský, Sinčić, Uhrík

PPE : Morano, Nistor

Renew : Guetta

Corrections to votes and voting intentions

For : Kountoura

Abstention : Gancia

4.   B9-0229/2020 — § 2/2

In favour: 552

ECR : Aguilar, Berlato, Bielan, Bourgeois, Brudziński, Buxadé Villalba, Czarnecki, de la Pisa Carrión, Ďuriš Nicholsonová, Eppink, Fidanza, Fiocchi, Fitto, Fotyga, Jaki, Jurgiel, Kanko, Karski, Kempa, Kloc, Kopcińska, Kruk, Kuźmiuk, Legutko, Lundgren, Mazurek, Melbārde, Możdżanowska, Poręba, Procaccini, Rafalska, Rooken, Roos, Rzońca, Saryusz-Wolski, Stancanelli, Stegrud, Szydło, Tarczyński, Tertsch, Tobiszowski, Van Overtveldt, Waszczykowski, Weimers, Wiśniewska, Zalewska, Złotowski

GUE/NGL : Botenga, Modig, Pineda, Rego, Rodríguez Palop, Villanueva Ruiz

ID : Anderson, Beck, Berg, Buchheit, Fest, Krah, Kuhs, Limmer, Meuthen, Reil, Zimniok

NI : Adinolfi Isabella, Beghin, Castaldo, Comín i Oliveres, Corrao, D'Amato, Evi, Ferrara, Furore, Gemma, Giarrusso, Gyöngyösi, Pedicini, Pignedoli, Ponsatí Obiols, Puigdemont i Casamajó, Rondinelli, Rookmaker, Sonneborn, Zullo

PPE : Adamowicz, Ademov, Alexandrov Yordanov, Amaro, Arias Echeverría, Arimont, Arłukowicz, Asimakopoulou, Băsescu, Benjumea Benjumea, Bentele, Berendsen, Berger, Berlusconi, Bernhuber, Bilčík, Blaga, Bocskor, Bogdan, Bogovič, Buda, Bușoi, Buzek, Carvalho, Casa, Caspary, del Castillo Vera, Christoforou, Clune, Colin-Oesterlé, van Dalen, De Meo, Deli, Deutsch, Doleschal, Dorfmann, Duda, Düpont, Ehler, Estaràs Ferragut, Ferber, Fernandes, Fitzgerald, Fourlas, Frankowski, Franssen, Gahler, Gál, García-Margallo y Marfil, Gieseke, Glavak, González Pons, Győri, Gyürk, Halicki, Hansen, Hava, Herbst, Hetman, Hidvéghi, Hohlmeier, Hölvényi, Hübner, Jahr, Járóka, Jarubas, Juknevičienė, Kalinowski, Kalniete, Kanev, Karas, Kefalogiannis, Kelly, Kokalari, Kopacz, Kósa, Kovatchev, Kubilius, Kyrtsos, de Lange, Lega, Lenaers, Lewandowski, Lexmann, Liese, Lins, López Gil, López-Istúriz White, Łukacijewska, Lutgen, McAllister, McGuinness, Maldeikienė, Manders, Mandl, Marinescu, Martusciello, Mato, Maydell, Mažylis, Meimarakis, Metsola, Milazzo, Millán Mon, Monteiro de Aguiar, Montserrat, Motreanu, Mureșan, Niebler, Niedermayer, Novak, Novakov, Ochojska, Olbrycht, Patriciello, Peeters, Pereira Lídia, Pieper, Pietikäinen, Polčák, Pollák, Pospíšil, Radev, Radtke, Rangel, Ressler, Sagartz, Salini, Sarvamaa, Schmiedtbauer, Schneider, Schreijer-Pierik, Schulze, Schwab, Seekatz, Sikorski, Simon, Skyttedal, Šojdrová, Sokol, Spyraki, Štefanec, Szájer, Tajani, Terras, Thaler, Tobé, Tomac, Tóth, Trócsányi, Vaidere, Verheyen, Vincze, Virkkunen, Voss, Vozemberg-Vrionidi, Walsh, Walsmann, Warborn, Weber, Weiss, Wieland, Wiezik, Winkler, Winzig, Wiseler-Lima, Zagorakis, Zarzalejos, Zdechovský, Zoido Álvarez, Zovko, Zver

Renew : Alieva-Veli, Al-Sahlani, Andrews, Ansip, Armand, Auštrevičius, Azmani, Bauzá Díaz, Beer, Bijoux, Bilbao Barandica, Botoș, Boyer, Brunet, Cañas, Canfin, Chabaud, Charanzová, Chastel, Christensen, Cicurel, Cioloș, Cseh, Danti, Decerle, Dlabajová, Donáth, Durand, Farreng, Federley, Flego, Gade, Gamon, Garicano, Ghinea, Glück, Goerens, Gozi, Groothuis, Grošelj, Grudler, Hahn Svenja, Hayer, Hlaváček, Hojsík, Huitema, Ijabs, in 't Veld, Joveva, Karleskind, Karlsbro, Katainen, Kelleher, Keller Fabienne, Knotek, Körner, Kovařík, Kyuchyuk, Loiseau, Løkkegaard, Maxová, Melchior, Mihaylova, Müller, Nagtegaal, Nart, Oetjen, Paet, Pagazaurtundúa, Pekkarinen, Petersen, Pîslaru, Rafaela, Riquet, Rodríguez Ramos, Schreinemacher, Séjourné, Semedo, Šimečka, Solís Pérez, Ștefănuță, Strugariu, Søgaard-Lidell, Tolleret, Toom, Torvalds, Trillet-Lenoir, Tudorache, Uspaskich, Vautmans, Vedrenne, Verhofstadt, Vázquez Lázara, Yon-Courtin, Zacharopoulou

S&D : Agius Saliba, Aguilera, Andrieu, Androulakis, Angel, Ara-Kovács, Arena, Avram, Balt, Barley, Bartolo, Belka, Benea, Benifei, Beňová, Bergkvist, Biedroń, Bischoff, Blinkevičiūtė, Bonafè, Borzan, Brglez, Bullmann, Burkhardt, Calenda, Carvalhais, Cerdas, Chahim, Chinnici, Cimoszewicz, Ciuhodaru, Číž, Cozzolino, Crețu, Cutajar, Dalli, Danielsson, De Castro, Dobrev, Durá Ferrandis, Fajon, Fernández, Ferrandino, Fritzon, Fuglsang, Gálvez Muñoz, García Del Blanco, García Muñoz, García Pérez, Gardiazabal Rubial, Gebhardt, Glucksmann, González, González Casares, Grapini, Gualmini, Guillaume, Guteland, Hajšel, Heide, Heinäluoma, Homs Ginel, Hristov, Incir, Jerković, Jongerius, Kaili, Kaljurand, Kammerevert, Kohut, Köster, Krehl, Kumpula-Natri, Lalucq, Larrouturou, Leitão-Marques, Liberadzki, López, López Aguilar, Luena, Maestre Martín De Almagro, Majorino, Maldonado López, Marques Margarida, Marques Pedro, Matić, Mavrides, Mikser, Miller, Molnár, Moreno Sánchez, Moretti, Negrescu, Nica, Noichl, Penkova, Picierno, Picula, Piri, Pisapia, Pizarro, Plumb, Regner, Roberti, Rónai, Ros Sempere, Ruiz Devesa, Sánchez Amor, Sant, Santos, Schaldemose, Schieder, Schuster, Sidl, Silva Pereira, Sippel, Smeriglio, Spurek, Stanishev, Tang, Tarabella, Tax, Tinagli, Toia, Tudose, Ujhelyi, Ušakovs, Van Brempt, Vind, Vitanov, Vollath, Wölken, Wolters, Yoncheva, Zorrinho

Verts/ALE : Alametsä, Alfonsi, Andresen, Auken, Biteau, Bloss, Boeselager, Breyer, Bricmont, Bütikofer, Carême, Cavazzini, Cormand, Dalunde, Delbos-Corfield, Delli, Deparnay-Grunenberg, De Sutter, Eickhout, Franz, Freund, Geese, Giegold, Gregorová, Gruffat, Guerreiro, Hahn Henrike, Häusling, Hautala, Herzberger-Fofana, Holmgren, Jadot, Jakeliūnas, Keller Ska, Kolaja, Kuhnke, Lagodinsky, Lamberts, Langensiepen, Marquardt, Metz, Neumann, Nienaß, Niinistö, O'Sullivan, Paulus, Peksa, Peter-Hansen, Reintke, Riba i Giner, Ripa, Rivasi, Roose, Ropė, Satouri, Semsrott, Strik, Toussaint, Urtasun, Vana, Van Sparrentak, Von Cramon-Taubadel, Waitz, Wiener, Yenbou, Ždanoka

Against: 72

ECR : Fragkos, Ruissen, Tošenovský, Vondra, Vrecionová, Zahradil

GUE/NGL : Aubry, Björk, Bompard, Chaibi, Daly, Demirel, Ernst, Ferreira, Flanagan, Hazekamp, Konečná, MacManus, Maurel, Omarjee, Pelletier, Pereira Sandra, Urbán Crespo, Villumsen, Wallace

ID : Adinolfi Matteo, Annemans, Baldassarre, Basso, Bizzotto, Blaško, Bonfrisco, Borchia, Campomenosi, Caroppo, Casanova, Ceccardi, Ciocca, Conte, Da Re, David, Donato, Dreosto, de Graaff, Grant, Haider, Hakkarainen, Huhtasaari, Kofod, Lancini, Lizzi, Madison, Mayer, Panza, Regimenti, Rinaldi, Sardone, Sofo, Tardino, Tovaglieri, Vandendriessche, Vilimsky, Vuolo, Zambelli, Zanni

NI : Buschmann, Lagos, Nikolaou-Alavanos, Papadakis Kostas

PPE : Bellamy, Falcă

Renew : Eroglu

Abstention: 57

ECR : Dzhambazki, Geuking, Jurzyca, Krasnodębski, Slabakov, Terheș, Tomaševski, Tomašić, Zīle

GUE/NGL : Arvanitis, Barrena Arza, Georgiou, Georgoulis, Gusmão, Kizilyürek, Kokkalis, Kouloglou, Matias, Michels, Papadimoulis, Schirdewan, Scholz

ID : Androuët, Bardella, Bay, Beigneux, Bilde, Bruna, Collard, Garraud, Griset, Jalkh, Jamet, Joron, Juvin, Lacapelle, Laporte, Lebreton, Lechanteux, Mariani, Mélin, Olivier, Pirbakas, Rivière, Rougé

NI : Kolakušić, Radačovský, Sinčić, Uhrík

PPE : Danjean, Didier, Evren, Hortefeux, Morano, Nistor, Sander

Renew : Guetta

Corrections to votes and voting intentions

Against : Gancia

Abstention : Kountoura

5.   B9-0229/2020 — § 2/3

In favour: 516

ECR : Berlato, Bielan, Brudziński, Czarnecki, Fidanza, Fiocchi, Fitto, Fotyga, Fragkos, Geuking, Jaki, Jurgiel, Karski, Kempa, Kloc, Kopcińska, Krasnodębski, Kruk, Kuźmiuk, Legutko, Mazurek, Melbārde, Możdżanowska, Poręba, Procaccini, Rafalska, Rzońca, Saryusz-Wolski, Stancanelli, Szydło, Tarczyński, Terheș, Tobiszowski, Tomaševski, Tomašić, Waszczykowski, Wiśniewska, Zalewska, Zīle, Złotowski

GUE/NGL : Arvanitis, Aubry, Barrena Arza, Bompard, Botenga, Chaibi, Daly, Demirel, Ernst, Ferreira, Georgiou, Georgoulis, Gusmão, Kizilyürek, Kokkalis, Konečná, Kouloglou, MacManus, Matias, Maurel, Michels, Modig, Omarjee, Papadimoulis, Pelletier, Pereira Sandra, Pineda, Rego, Rodríguez Palop, Schirdewan, Scholz, Urbán Crespo, Villanueva Ruiz, Wallace

ID : Adinolfi Matteo, Baldassarre, Basso, Bizzotto, Bonfrisco, Borchia, Campomenosi, Caroppo, Casanova, Ceccardi, Ciocca, Conte, Da Re, Donato, Dreosto, Grant, Lancini, Lizzi, Panza, Regimenti, Rinaldi, Sardone, Sofo, Tardino, Tovaglieri, Vuolo, Zambelli, Zanni

NI : Adinolfi Isabella, Beghin, Buschmann, Castaldo, Comín i Oliveres, Corrao, D'Amato, Evi, Ferrara, Furore, Gemma, Giarrusso, Gyöngyösi, Pedicini, Pignedoli, Ponsatí Obiols, Puigdemont i Casamajó, Rondinelli, Sonneborn, Zullo

PPE : Adamowicz, Ademov, Alexandrov Yordanov, Amaro, Arias Echeverría, Arimont, Arłukowicz, Asimakopoulou, Băsescu, Benjumea Benjumea, Bentele, Berger, Berlusconi, Bilčík, Blaga, Bogovič, Bușoi, Buzek, Carvalho, Casa, Caspary, del Castillo Vera, Christoforou, Clune, Colin-Oesterlé, De Meo, Doleschal, Dorfmann, Duda, Düpont, Ehler, Estaràs Ferragut, Ferber, Fernandes, Fitzgerald, Fourlas, Frankowski, Franssen, Gahler, García-Margallo y Marfil, Gieseke, Glavak, González Pons, Halicki, Hansen, Hava, Herbst, Hetman, Hohlmeier, Hübner, Jahr, Jarubas, Juknevičienė, Kalinowski, Kalniete, Kanev, Karas, Kefalogiannis, Kelly, Kopacz, Kovatchev, Kubilius, Kyrtsos, Lewandowski, Liese, Lins, López Gil, López-Istúriz White, Łukacijewska, Lutgen, McAllister, McGuinness, Maldeikienė, Marinescu, Martusciello, Mato, Maydell, Mažylis, Meimarakis, Metsola, Milazzo, Millán Mon, Monteiro de Aguiar, Montserrat, Mureșan, Niebler, Niedermayer, Novak, Novakov, Ochojska, Olbrycht, Patriciello, Peeters, Pereira Lídia, Pieper, Pietikäinen, Polčák, Pollák, Pospíšil, Radev, Radtke, Rangel, Ressler, Salini, Schneider, Schulze, Schwab, Seekatz, Sikorski, Simon, Šojdrová, Sokol, Spyraki, Štefanec, Tajani, Tomac, Vaidere, Verheyen, Vincze, Voss, Vozemberg-Vrionidi, Walsh, Walsmann, Weber, Wieland, Wiezik, Winkler, Wiseler-Lima, Zagorakis, Zarzalejos, Zdechovský, Zoido Álvarez, Zovko, Zver

Renew : Alieva-Veli, Andrews, Ansip, Armand, Auštrevičius, Bauzá Díaz, Bijoux, Bilbao Barandica, Botoș, Boyer, Brunet, Cañas, Canfin, Chabaud, Chastel, Cicurel, Cioloș, Cseh, Danti, Decerle, Donáth, Durand, Farreng, Flego, Gamon, Garicano, Ghinea, Goerens, Gozi, Grošelj, Grudler, Hayer, Hojsík, Ijabs, in 't Veld, Joveva, Karleskind, Kelleher, Keller Fabienne, Kyuchyuk, Loiseau, Melchior, Mihaylova, Nart, Paet, Pagazaurtundúa, Petersen, Pîslaru, Rafaela, Riquet, Rodríguez Ramos, Séjourné, Semedo, Šimečka, Solís Pérez, Ștefănuță, Strugariu, Tolleret, Toom, Torvalds, Trillet-Lenoir, Tudorache, Uspaskich, Vautmans, Vedrenne, Verhofstadt, Vázquez Lázara, Yon-Courtin, Zacharopoulou

S&D : Agius Saliba, Aguilera, Andrieu, Androulakis, Angel, Ara-Kovács, Arena, Avram, Balt, Barley, Bartolo, Belka, Benea, Benifei, Beňová, Biedroń, Bischoff, Blinkevičiūtė, Bonafè, Borzan, Brglez, Bullmann, Burkhardt, Calenda, Carvalhais, Cerdas, Chahim, Chinnici, Cimoszewicz, Ciuhodaru, Číž, Cozzolino, Crețu, Cutajar, Dalli, De Castro, Dobrev, Durá Ferrandis, Fajon, Fernández, Ferrandino, Gálvez Muñoz, García Del Blanco, García Muñoz, García Pérez, Gardiazabal Rubial, Gebhardt, Glucksmann, González, González Casares, Grapini, Gualmini, Guillaume, Hajšel, Heide, Homs Ginel, Hristov, Jerković, Jongerius, Kaili, Kaljurand, Kammerevert, Kohut, Köster, Krehl, Lalucq, Larrouturou, Leitão-Marques, Liberadzki, López, López Aguilar, Luena, Maestre Martín De Almagro, Majorino, Maldonado López, Marques Margarida, Marques Pedro, Matić, Mavrides, Mikser, Miller, Molnár, Moreno Sánchez, Moretti, Negrescu, Nica, Noichl, Penkova, Picierno, Picula, Piri, Pisapia, Pizarro, Plumb, Regner, Roberti, Rónai, Ros Sempere, Ruiz Devesa, Sánchez Amor, Sant, Santos, Schieder, Schuster, Sidl, Silva Pereira, Sippel, Smeriglio, Spurek, Stanishev, Tang, Tarabella, Tax, Tinagli, Toia, Tudose, Ujhelyi, Ušakovs, Van Brempt, Vitanov, Vollath, Wölken, Wolters, Yoncheva, Zorrinho

Verts/ALE : Alametsä, Alfonsi, Andresen, Auken, Biteau, Bloss, Boeselager, Breyer, Bricmont, Bütikofer, Carême, Cavazzini, Cormand, Dalunde, Delbos-Corfield, Delli, Deparnay-Grunenberg, De Sutter, Eickhout, Franz, Freund, Geese, Giegold, Gregorová, Gruffat, Guerreiro, Hahn Henrike, Häusling, Hautala, Herzberger-Fofana, Holmgren, Jadot, Jakeliūnas, Keller Ska, Kolaja, Kuhnke, Lagodinsky, Lamberts, Langensiepen, Marquardt, Metz, Neumann, Nienaß, Niinistö, O'Sullivan, Paulus, Peksa, Peter-Hansen, Reintke, Riba i Giner, Ripa, Rivasi, Roose, Ropė, Satouri, Semsrott, Strik, Toussaint, Urtasun, Vana, Van Sparrentak, Von Cramon-Taubadel, Waitz, Wiener, Yenbou, Ždanoka

Against: 112

ECR : Bourgeois, Dzhambazki, Eppink, Jurzyca, Kanko, Lundgren, Rooken, Roos, Ruissen, Slabakov, Stegrud, Tošenovský, Van Overtveldt, Vondra, Vrecionová, Weimers, Zahradil

GUE/NGL : Flanagan, Villumsen

ID : Anderson, Annemans, Beck, Berg, Blaško, Buchheit, David, Fest, de Graaff, Haider, Hakkarainen, Kofod, Krah, Kuhs, Limmer, Madison, Mayer, Meuthen, Reil, Vandendriessche, Vilimsky, Zimniok

NI : Lagos, Radačovský, Rookmaker, Uhrík

PPE : Bellamy, Berendsen, Bernhuber, Bogdan, Buda, van Dalen, Danjean, Didier, Evren, Falcă, Hortefeux, Kokalari, de Lange, Lega, Lenaers, Manders, Mandl, Morano, Motreanu, Sagartz, Sarvamaa, Schmiedtbauer, Schreijer-Pierik, Skyttedal, Terras, Thaler, Tobé, Virkkunen, Warborn, Weiss, Winzig

Renew : Al-Sahlani, Azmani, Beer, Charanzová, Christensen, Dlabajová, Eroglu, Federley, Gade, Glück, Groothuis, Hahn Svenja, Hlaváček, Huitema, Karlsbro, Katainen, Knotek, Körner, Kovařík, Løkkegaard, Maxová, Müller, Nagtegaal, Oetjen, Pekkarinen, Schreinemacher, Søgaard-Lidell

S&D : Bergkvist, Danielsson, Fritzon, Fuglsang, Guteland, Heinäluoma, Incir, Schaldemose, Vind

Abstention: 53

ECR : Aguilar, Buxadé Villalba, de la Pisa Carrión, Ďuriš Nicholsonová, Tertsch

GUE/NGL : Björk, Hazekamp

ID : Androuët, Bardella, Bay, Beigneux, Bilde, Bruna, Collard, Garraud, Griset, Huhtasaari, Jalkh, Jamet, Joron, Juvin, Lacapelle, Laporte, Lebreton, Lechanteux, Mariani, Mélin, Olivier, Pirbakas, Rivière, Rougé

NI : Kolakušić, Nikolaou-Alavanos, Papadakis Kostas, Sinčić

PPE : Bocskor, Deli, Deutsch, Gál, Győri, Gyürk, Hidvéghi, Hölvényi, Járóka, Kósa, Lexmann, Nistor, Sander, Szájer, Tóth, Trócsányi

Renew : Guetta

S&D : Kumpula-Natri

Corrections to votes and voting intentions

For : Gancia, Kountoura

Against : Hazekamp

6.   B9-0229/2020 — § 2/4

In favour: 603

ECR : Berlato, Bourgeois, Ďuriš Nicholsonová, Fidanza, Fiocchi, Fitto, Fragkos, Geuking, Kanko, Melbārde, Procaccini, Stancanelli, Terheș, Tomaševski, Tomašić, Van Overtveldt, Zīle

GUE/NGL : Arvanitis, Aubry, Barrena Arza, Bompard, Botenga, Chaibi, Daly, Demirel, Ernst, Ferreira, Georgiou, Georgoulis, Gusmão, Kizilyürek, Kokkalis, Konečná, Kouloglou, MacManus, Matias, Maurel, Michels, Modig, Omarjee, Papadimoulis, Pelletier, Pereira Sandra, Pineda, Rego, Rodríguez Palop, Schirdewan, Scholz, Urbán Crespo, Villanueva Ruiz, Villumsen, Wallace

ID : Adinolfi Matteo, Anderson, Androuët, Baldassarre, Bardella, Basso, Bay, Beck, Beigneux, Berg, Bilde, Bizzotto, Blaško, Bonfrisco, Borchia, Bruna, Buchheit, Campomenosi, Caroppo, Casanova, Ceccardi, Ciocca, Collard, Conte, Da Re, Donato, Dreosto, Fest, Garraud, Grant, Griset, Jalkh, Jamet, Joron, Juvin, Krah, Kuhs, Lacapelle, Lancini, Laporte, Lebreton, Lechanteux, Limmer, Lizzi, Mariani, Mélin, Meuthen, Olivier, Panza, Pirbakas, Regimenti, Reil, Rinaldi, Rivière, Rougé, Sardone, Sofo, Tardino, Tovaglieri, Vuolo, Zambelli, Zanni, Zimniok

NI : Adinolfi Isabella, Beghin, Buschmann, Castaldo, Comín i Oliveres, Corrao, D'Amato, Evi, Ferrara, Furore, Gemma, Giarrusso, Gyöngyösi, Pedicini, Pignedoli, Ponsatí Obiols, Puigdemont i Casamajó, Rondinelli, Sonneborn, Zullo

PPE : Adamowicz, Ademov, Alexandrov Yordanov, Amaro, Arias Echeverría, Arimont, Arłukowicz, Asimakopoulou, Băsescu, Bellamy, Benjumea Benjumea, Bentele, Berendsen, Berger, Berlusconi, Bernhuber, Bilčík, Blaga, Bocskor, Bogovič, Bușoi, Buzek, Carvalho, Casa, Caspary, del Castillo Vera, Christoforou, Clune, Colin-Oesterlé, van Dalen, Danjean, De Meo, Deli, Deutsch, Didier, Doleschal, Dorfmann, Duda, Düpont, Ehler, Estaràs Ferragut, Evren, Ferber, Fernandes, Fitzgerald, Fourlas, Frankowski, Franssen, Gahler, Gál, García-Margallo y Marfil, Gieseke, Glavak, González Pons, Győri, Gyürk, Halicki, Hansen, Hava, Herbst, Hetman, Hidvéghi, Hohlmeier, Hölvényi, Hortefeux, Hübner, Jahr, Járóka, Jarubas, Juknevičienė, Kalinowski, Kalniete, Kanev, Karas, Kefalogiannis, Kelly, Kokalari, Kopacz, Kósa, Kovatchev, Kubilius, Kyrtsos, de Lange, Lega, Lenaers, Lewandowski, Lexmann, Liese, Lins, López Gil, López-Istúriz White, Łukacijewska, Lutgen, McAllister, McGuinness, Maldeikienė, Manders, Mandl, Marinescu, Martusciello, Mato, Maydell, Mažylis, Meimarakis, Metsola, Milazzo, Millán Mon, Monteiro de Aguiar, Montserrat, Morano, Mureșan, Niebler, Niedermayer, Novak, Novakov, Ochojska, Olbrycht, Patriciello, Peeters, Pereira Lídia, Pieper, Pietikäinen, Polčák, Pollák, Pospíšil, Radev, Radtke, Rangel, Ressler, Sagartz, Salini, Sander, Sarvamaa, Schmiedtbauer, Schneider, Schreijer-Pierik, Schulze, Schwab, Seekatz, Sikorski, Simon, Skyttedal, Šojdrová, Sokol, Spyraki, Štefanec, Szájer, Tajani, Terras, Thaler, Tobé, Tomac, Tóth, Trócsányi, Vaidere, Verheyen, Vincze, Virkkunen, Voss, Vozemberg-Vrionidi, Walsh, Walsmann, Warborn, Weber, Weiss, Wieland, Wiezik, Winkler, Winzig, Wiseler-Lima, Zagorakis, Zarzalejos, Zdechovský, Zoido Álvarez, Zovko, Zver

Renew : Alieva-Veli, Al-Sahlani, Andrews, Ansip, Armand, Auštrevičius, Bauzá Díaz, Beer, Bijoux, Bilbao Barandica, Botoș, Boyer, Brunet, Cañas, Canfin, Chabaud, Charanzová, Chastel, Christensen, Cicurel, Cioloș, Cseh, Danti, Decerle, Dlabajová, Donáth, Durand, Eroglu, Farreng, Federley, Flego, Gade, Gamon, Garicano, Ghinea, Glück, Goerens, Gozi, Grošelj, Grudler, Hahn Svenja, Hayer, Hlaváček, Hojsík, Ijabs, in 't Veld, Joveva, Karleskind, Karlsbro, Katainen, Kelleher, Keller Fabienne, Knotek, Körner, Kovařík, Kyuchyuk, Loiseau, Løkkegaard, Maxová, Melchior, Mihaylova, Müller, Nart, Oetjen, Paet, Pagazaurtundúa, Pekkarinen, Petersen, Pîslaru, Rafaela, Riquet, Rodríguez Ramos, Séjourné, Semedo, Šimečka, Solís Pérez, Ștefănuță, Strugariu, Søgaard-Lidell, Tolleret, Toom, Torvalds, Trillet-Lenoir, Tudorache, Uspaskich, Vautmans, Vedrenne, Verhofstadt, Vázquez Lázara, Yon-Courtin, Zacharopoulou

S&D : Agius Saliba, Aguilera, Andrieu, Androulakis, Angel, Ara-Kovács, Arena, Avram, Balt, Barley, Bartolo, Belka, Benea, Benifei, Beňová, Bergkvist, Biedroń, Bischoff, Blinkevičiūtė, Bonafè, Borzan, Brglez, Bullmann, Burkhardt, Calenda, Carvalhais, Cerdas, Chahim, Chinnici, Cimoszewicz, Ciuhodaru, Číž, Cozzolino, Crețu, Cutajar, Dalli, Danielsson, De Castro, Dobrev, Durá Ferrandis, Fajon, Fernández, Ferrandino, Fritzon, Fuglsang, Gálvez Muñoz, García Del Blanco, García Muñoz, García Pérez, Gardiazabal Rubial, Gebhardt, Glucksmann, González, González Casares, Grapini, Gualmini, Guillaume, Guteland, Hajšel, Heide, Heinäluoma, Homs Ginel, Hristov, Incir, Jerković, Jongerius, Kaili, Kaljurand, Kammerevert, Kohut, Köster, Krehl, Kumpula-Natri, Lalucq, Larrouturou, Leitão-Marques, Liberadzki, López, López Aguilar, Luena, Maestre Martín De Almagro, Majorino, Maldonado López, Marques Margarida, Marques Pedro, Matić, Mavrides, Mikser, Miller, Molnár, Moreno Sánchez, Moretti, Negrescu, Nica, Noichl, Penkova, Picierno, Picula, Piri, Pisapia, Pizarro, Plumb, Regner, Roberti, Rónai, Ros Sempere, Ruiz Devesa, Sánchez Amor, Sant, Santos, Schaldemose, Schieder, Schuster, Sidl, Silva Pereira, Sippel, Smeriglio, Spurek, Stanishev, Tang, Tarabella, Tax, Tinagli, Toia, Tudose, Ujhelyi, Ušakovs, Van Brempt, Vind, Vitanov, Vollath, Wölken, Wolters, Yoncheva, Zorrinho

Verts/ALE : Alametsä, Alfonsi, Andresen, Auken, Biteau, Bloss, Boeselager, Breyer, Bricmont, Bütikofer, Carême, Cavazzini, Cormand, Dalunde, Delbos-Corfield, Delli, Deparnay-Grunenberg, De Sutter, Eickhout, Franz, Freund, Geese, Giegold, Gregorová, Gruffat, Guerreiro, Hahn Henrike, Häusling, Hautala, Herzberger-Fofana, Holmgren, Jadot, Jakeliūnas, Keller Ska, Kolaja, Kuhnke, Lagodinsky, Lamberts, Langensiepen, Marquardt, Metz, Neumann, Nienaß, Niinistö, O'Sullivan, Paulus, Peksa, Peter-Hansen, Reintke, Riba i Giner, Ripa, Rivasi, Roose, Ropė, Satouri, Semsrott, Strik, Toussaint, Urtasun, Vana, Van Sparrentak, Von Cramon-Taubadel, Waitz, Wiener, Yenbou, Ždanoka

Against: 32

ECR : Dzhambazki, Eppink, Lundgren, Rooken, Roos, Ruissen, Slabakov, Stegrud, Tošenovský, Vondra, Vrecionová, Weimers, Zahradil

GUE/NGL : Flanagan, Hazekamp

ID : Annemans, David, de Graaff, Haider, Huhtasaari, Kofod, Mayer, Vandendriessche, Vilimsky

NI : Lagos

PPE : Buda, Falcă

Renew : Azmani, Groothuis, Huitema, Nagtegaal, Schreinemacher

Abstention: 45

ECR : Aguilar, Bielan, Brudziński, Buxadé Villalba, Czarnecki, de la Pisa Carrión, Fotyga, Jaki, Jurgiel, Jurzyca, Karski, Kempa, Kloc, Kopcińska, Krasnodębski, Kruk, Kuźmiuk, Legutko, Mazurek, Możdżanowska, Poręba, Rafalska, Rzońca, Saryusz-Wolski, Szydło, Tarczyński, Tertsch, Tobiszowski, Waszczykowski, Wiśniewska, Zalewska, Złotowski

GUE/NGL : Björk

ID : Hakkarainen, Madison

NI : Kolakušić, Nikolaou-Alavanos, Papadakis Kostas, Radačovský, Rookmaker, Sinčić, Uhrík

PPE : Motreanu, Nistor

Renew : Guetta

Corrections to votes and voting intentions

For : Gancia, Kountoura

Abstention : Hazekamp

7.   B9-0229/2020 — Am 2

In favour: 64

ECR : Berlato, Fidanza, Fiocchi, Fitto, Procaccini, Stancanelli

GUE/NGL : Arvanitis, Aubry, Björk, Bompard, Botenga, Chaibi, Daly, Demirel, Ernst, Ferreira, Flanagan, Georgiou, Georgoulis, Gusmão, Kizilyürek, Kokkalis, Konečná, Kouloglou, MacManus, Matias, Maurel, Michels, Modig, Omarjee, Papadimoulis, Pelletier, Pereira Sandra, Pineda, Rego, Rodríguez Palop, Schirdewan, Scholz, Urbán Crespo, Villanueva Ruiz, Villumsen, Wallace

NI : Adinolfi Isabella, Beghin, Buschmann, Castaldo, Corrao, D'Amato, Evi, Ferrara, Furore, Gemma, Giarrusso, Gyöngyösi, Pedicini, Pignedoli, Rondinelli, Sinčić, Sonneborn, Zullo

S&D : Gálvez Muñoz, Lalucq

Verts/ALE : Carême, Gruffat

Against: 566

ECR : Aguilar, Bielan, Bourgeois, Brudziński, Buxadé Villalba, Czarnecki, de la Pisa Carrión, Ďuriš Nicholsonová, Dzhambazki, Eppink, Fotyga, Geuking, Jaki, Jurgiel, Jurzyca, Kanko, Karski, Kempa, Kloc, Kopcińska, Krasnodębski, Kruk, Kuźmiuk, Legutko, Lundgren, Mazurek, Melbārde, Możdżanowska, Poręba, Rafalska, Rooken, Roos, Ruissen, Rzońca, Saryusz-Wolski, Slabakov, Stegrud, Szydło, Tarczyński, Terheș, Tertsch, Tobiszowski, Tomaševski, Tomašić, Tošenovský, Van Overtveldt, Vondra, Vrecionová, Waszczykowski, Weimers, Wiśniewska, Zahradil, Zalewska, Zīle, Złotowski

GUE/NGL : Barrena Arza, Hazekamp

ID : Anderson, Androuët, Annemans, Bardella, Bay, Beck, Beigneux, Berg, Bilde, Blaško, Bruna, Buchheit, Collard, David, Fest, Garraud, de Graaff, Griset, Haider, Hakkarainen, Huhtasaari, Jalkh, Jamet, Joron, Juvin, Kofod, Krah, Kuhs, Lacapelle, Laporte, Lebreton, Lechanteux, Limmer, Madison, Mariani, Mayer, Mélin, Meuthen, Olivier, Pirbakas, Reil, Rivière, Rougé, Vandendriessche, Vilimsky, Zimniok

NI : Lagos, Rookmaker

PPE : Adamowicz, Ademov, Alexandrov Yordanov, Amaro, Arias Echeverría, Arimont, Arłukowicz, Asimakopoulou, Băsescu, Bellamy, Benjumea Benjumea, Bentele, Berendsen, Berger, Berlusconi, Bernhuber, Bilčík, Blaga, Bocskor, Bogdan, Bogovič, Buda, Bușoi, Buzek, Carvalho, Casa, Caspary, del Castillo Vera, Christoforou, Clune, Colin-Oesterlé, van Dalen, Danjean, De Meo, Deli, Deutsch, Didier, Doleschal, Dorfmann, Duda, Düpont, Ehler, Estaràs Ferragut, Evren, Falcă, Ferber, Fernandes, Fitzgerald, Fourlas, Frankowski, Franssen, Gahler, Gál, García-Margallo y Marfil, Gieseke, Glavak, González Pons, Győri, Gyürk, Halicki, Hansen, Hava, Herbst, Hetman, Hidvéghi, Hohlmeier, Hölvényi, Hortefeux, Hübner, Jahr, Járóka, Jarubas, Juknevičienė, Kalinowski, Kalniete, Kanev, Karas, Kefalogiannis, Kelly, Kokalari, Kopacz, Kósa, Kovatchev, Kubilius, Kyrtsos, de Lange, Lega, Lenaers, Lewandowski, Lexmann, Liese, Lins, López Gil, López-Istúriz White, Łukacijewska, Lutgen, McAllister, McGuinness, Maldeikienė, Manders, Mandl, Marinescu, Martusciello, Mato, Maydell, Mažylis, Meimarakis, Metsola, Milazzo, Millán Mon, Monteiro de Aguiar, Montserrat, Morano, Motreanu, Mureșan, Niebler, Niedermayer, Nistor, Novak, Novakov, Ochojska, Olbrycht, Patriciello, Peeters, Pereira Lídia, Pieper, Pietikäinen, Polčák, Pollák, Pospíšil, Radev, Radtke, Rangel, Ressler, Sagartz, Salini, Sander, Sarvamaa, Schmiedtbauer, Schneider, Schreijer-Pierik, Schulze, Schwab, Seekatz, Sikorski, Simon, Skyttedal, Šojdrová, Sokol, Spyraki, Štefanec, Szájer, Tajani, Terras, Thaler, Tobé, Tomac, Tóth, Trócsányi, Vaidere, Verheyen, Vincze, Virkkunen, Voss, Vozemberg-Vrionidi, Walsh, Walsmann, Warborn, Weber, Weiss, Wieland, Wiezik, Winkler, Winzig, Wiseler-Lima, Zagorakis, Zarzalejos, Zdechovský, Zoido Álvarez, Zovko, Zver

Renew : Alieva-Veli, Al-Sahlani, Andrews, Ansip, Armand, Auštrevičius, Azmani, Bauzá Díaz, Beer, Bijoux, Bilbao Barandica, Botoș, Boyer, Brunet, Cañas, Canfin, Chabaud, Charanzová, Chastel, Christensen, Cicurel, Cioloș, Cseh, Danti, Decerle, Dlabajová, Donáth, Durand, Eroglu, Farreng, Federley, Flego, Gade, Gamon, Garicano, Ghinea, Glück, Goerens, Gozi, Groothuis, Grošelj, Grudler, Guetta, Hahn Svenja, Hayer, Hlaváček, Hojsík, Huitema, Ijabs, in 't Veld, Joveva, Karleskind, Karlsbro, Katainen, Kelleher, Keller Fabienne, Knotek, Körner, Kovařík, Kyuchyuk, Loiseau, Løkkegaard, Maxová, Melchior, Mihaylova, Müller, Nagtegaal, Nart, Oetjen, Paet, Pagazaurtundúa, Pekkarinen, Petersen, Pîslaru, Rafaela, Riquet, Rodríguez Ramos, Schreinemacher, Séjourné, Semedo, Šimečka, Solís Pérez, Ștefănuță, Strugariu, Søgaard-Lidell, Tolleret, Toom, Torvalds, Trillet-Lenoir, Tudorache, Uspaskich, Vautmans, Vedrenne, Verhofstadt, Vázquez Lázara, Yon-Courtin, Zacharopoulou

S&D : Agius Saliba, Aguilera, Andrieu, Androulakis, Angel, Ara-Kovács, Arena, Avram, Balt, Barley, Bartolo, Belka, Benea, Benifei, Beňová, Bergkvist, Biedroń, Bischoff, Blinkevičiūtė, Bonafè, Borzan, Brglez, Burkhardt, Calenda, Carvalhais, Cerdas, Chahim, Chinnici, Cimoszewicz, Ciuhodaru, Číž, Cozzolino, Crețu, Cutajar, Dalli, Danielsson, De Castro, Dobrev, Durá Ferrandis, Fajon, Fernández, Ferrandino, Fritzon, Fuglsang, García Del Blanco, García Muñoz, García Pérez, Gardiazabal Rubial, Gebhardt, González, González Casares, Grapini, Gualmini, Guillaume, Guteland, Hajšel, Heide, Heinäluoma, Homs Ginel, Hristov, Incir, Jerković, Jongerius, Kaili, Kaljurand, Kammerevert, Kohut, Köster, Krehl, Kumpula-Natri, Larrouturou, Leitão-Marques, Liberadzki, López, López Aguilar, Luena, Maestre Martín De Almagro, Majorino, Maldonado López, Marques Margarida, Marques Pedro, Matić, Mavrides, Mikser, Miller, Molnár, Moreno Sánchez, Moretti, Negrescu, Nica, Penkova, Picierno, Picula, Piri, Pisapia, Pizarro, Plumb, Regner, Roberti, Rónai, Ros Sempere, Ruiz Devesa, Sánchez Amor, Sant, Santos, Schaldemose, Schieder, Schuster, Sidl, Silva Pereira, Sippel, Smeriglio, Spurek, Stanishev, Tang, Tarabella, Tax, Tinagli, Toia, Tudose, Ujhelyi, Ušakovs, Van Brempt, Vind, Vitanov, Vollath, Wölken, Wolters, Yoncheva, Zorrinho

Verts/ALE : Alametsä, Andresen, Auken, Bloss, Boeselager, Breyer, Bricmont, Bütikofer, Cavazzini, Dalunde, Deparnay-Grunenberg, De Sutter, Eickhout, Franz, Freund, Geese, Giegold, Gregorová, Guerreiro, Hahn Henrike, Häusling, Hautala, Herzberger-Fofana, Holmgren, Jakeliūnas, Keller Ska, Kolaja, Kuhnke, Lagodinsky, Lamberts, Langensiepen, Marquardt, Metz, Neumann, Nienaß, Niinistö, O'Sullivan, Paulus, Peksa, Peter-Hansen, Reintke, Riba i Giner, Ripa, Ropė, Semsrott, Strik, Urtasun, Vana, Van Sparrentak, Von Cramon-Taubadel, Waitz, Wiener, Ždanoka

Abstention: 51

ECR : Fragkos

ID : Adinolfi Matteo, Baldassarre, Basso, Bizzotto, Bonfrisco, Borchia, Campomenosi, Caroppo, Casanova, Ceccardi, Ciocca, Conte, Da Re, Donato, Dreosto, Grant, Lancini, Lizzi, Panza, Regimenti, Rinaldi, Sardone, Sofo, Tardino, Tovaglieri, Vuolo, Zambelli, Zanni

NI : Comín i Oliveres, Kolakušić, Nikolaou-Alavanos, Papadakis Kostas, Ponsatí Obiols, Puigdemont i Casamajó, Radačovský, Uhrík

S&D : Bullmann, Glucksmann, Noichl

Verts/ALE : Alfonsi, Biteau, Cormand, Delbos-Corfield, Delli, Jadot, Rivasi, Roose, Satouri, Toussaint, Yenbou

Corrections to votes and voting intentions

For : Kountoura

Abstention : Gancia

8.   B9-0229/2020 — Am 3

In favour: 78

ECR : Berlato, Fidanza, Fiocchi, Fitto, Fragkos, Procaccini, Stancanelli

GUE/NGL : Arvanitis, Aubry, Barrena Arza, Bompard, Botenga, Chaibi, Daly, Demirel, Ernst, Ferreira, Flanagan, Georgiou, Georgoulis, Gusmão, Kizilyürek, Kokkalis, Konečná, Kouloglou, Matias, Maurel, Michels, Modig, Omarjee, Papadimoulis, Pelletier, Pereira Sandra, Pineda, Rego, Rodríguez Palop, Schirdewan, Scholz, Urbán Crespo, Villanueva Ruiz, Wallace

NI : Adinolfi Isabella, Beghin, Buschmann, Castaldo, Comín i Oliveres, Corrao, D'Amato, Evi, Ferrara, Furore, Gemma, Giarrusso, Gyöngyösi, Pedicini, Pignedoli, Ponsatí Obiols, Puigdemont i Casamajó, Rondinelli, Sonneborn, Zullo

S&D : Brglez, Fajon, Gálvez Muñoz, Lalucq, Noichl

Verts/ALE : Alfonsi, Biteau, Carême, Cormand, Delbos-Corfield, Delli, Jadot, Rivasi, Roose, Satouri, Toussaint, Yenbou

Against: 534

ECR : Aguilar, Buxadé Villalba, de la Pisa Carrión, Ďuriš Nicholsonová, Dzhambazki, Eppink, Geuking, Jurzyca, Kempa, Krasnodębski, Lundgren, Melbārde, Rooken, Roos, Ruissen, Rzońca, Slabakov, Stegrud, Tertsch, Tomaševski, Tomašić, Tošenovský, Vondra, Vrecionová, Weimers, Zahradil, Zīle

GUE/NGL : Björk, Hazekamp, Villumsen

ID : Anderson, Androuët, Annemans, Bardella, Bay, Beck, Beigneux, Berg, Bilde, Blaško, Bruna, Buchheit, Collard, David, Fest, Garraud, de Graaff, Griset, Haider, Hakkarainen, Huhtasaari, Jalkh, Jamet, Joron, Juvin, Kofod, Krah, Kuhs, Lacapelle, Laporte, Lebreton, Lechanteux, Limmer, Madison, Mariani, Mayer, Mélin, Meuthen, Olivier, Pirbakas, Reil, Rivière, Rougé, Vandendriessche, Vilimsky, Zimniok

NI : Lagos, Radačovský, Rookmaker, Uhrík

PPE : Adamowicz, Ademov, Alexandrov Yordanov, Amaro, Arias Echeverría, Arimont, Arłukowicz, Asimakopoulou, Băsescu, Bellamy, Benjumea Benjumea, Bentele, Berendsen, Berger, Berlusconi, Bernhuber, Bilčík, Blaga, Bocskor, Bogdan, Bogovič, Buda, Bușoi, Buzek, Carvalho, Casa, Caspary, del Castillo Vera, Christoforou, Clune, Colin-Oesterlé, van Dalen, Danjean, De Meo, Deli, Deutsch, Didier, Doleschal, Dorfmann, Duda, Düpont, Ehler, Estaràs Ferragut, Evren, Falcă, Ferber, Fernandes, Fitzgerald, Fourlas, Frankowski, Franssen, Gahler, Gál, García-Margallo y Marfil, Gieseke, Glavak, González Pons, Győri, Gyürk, Halicki, Hansen, Hava, Herbst, Hetman, Hidvéghi, Hohlmeier, Hölvényi, Hortefeux, Hübner, Jahr, Járóka, Jarubas, Juknevičienė, Kalinowski, Kalniete, Kanev, Karas, Kefalogiannis, Kelly, Kokalari, Kopacz, Kósa, Kovatchev, Kubilius, Kyrtsos, de Lange, Lega, Lenaers, Lewandowski, Lexmann, Liese, Lins, López Gil, López-Istúriz White, Łukacijewska, Lutgen, McAllister, McGuinness, Maldeikienė, Manders, Mandl, Marinescu, Martusciello, Mato, Maydell, Mažylis, Meimarakis, Metsola, Milazzo, Millán Mon, Monteiro de Aguiar, Montserrat, Morano, Motreanu, Mureșan, Niebler, Niedermayer, Nistor, Novak, Novakov, Ochojska, Olbrycht, Patriciello, Peeters, Pereira Lídia, Pieper, Pietikäinen, Polčák, Pollák, Pospíšil, Radev, Radtke, Rangel, Ressler, Sagartz, Salini, Sander, Sarvamaa, Schmiedtbauer, Schneider, Schreijer-Pierik, Schulze, Schwab, Seekatz, Sikorski, Simon, Skyttedal, Šojdrová, Sokol, Spyraki, Štefanec, Szájer, Tajani, Terras, Thaler, Tobé, Tomac, Tóth, Trócsányi, Vaidere, Verheyen, Vincze, Virkkunen, Voss, Vozemberg-Vrionidi, Walsh, Walsmann, Warborn, Weber, Weiss, Wieland, Wiezik, Winkler, Winzig, Wiseler-Lima, Zagorakis, Zarzalejos, Zdechovský, Zoido Álvarez, Zovko, Zver

Renew : Alieva-Veli, Al-Sahlani, Andrews, Ansip, Armand, Auštrevičius, Azmani, Bauzá Díaz, Beer, Bijoux, Bilbao Barandica, Botoș, Boyer, Brunet, Cañas, Canfin, Chabaud, Charanzová, Chastel, Christensen, Cicurel, Cioloș, Danti, Decerle, Dlabajová, Durand, Eroglu, Farreng, Federley, Flego, Gade, Gamon, Garicano, Ghinea, Glück, Goerens, Gozi, Groothuis, Grudler, Guetta, Hahn Svenja, Hayer, Hlaváček, Hojsík, Huitema, Ijabs, in 't Veld, Karleskind, Karlsbro, Katainen, Kelleher, Keller Fabienne, Knotek, Körner, Kovařík, Kyuchyuk, Loiseau, Løkkegaard, Maxová, Melchior, Mihaylova, Müller, Nagtegaal, Nart, Oetjen, Paet, Pagazaurtundúa, Pekkarinen, Petersen, Pîslaru, Rafaela, Riquet, Rodríguez Ramos, Schreinemacher, Séjourné, Semedo, Šimečka, Solís Pérez, Ștefănuță, Strugariu, Søgaard-Lidell, Tolleret, Toom, Torvalds, Trillet-Lenoir, Tudorache, Uspaskich, Vautmans, Vedrenne, Verhofstadt, Vázquez Lázara, Yon-Courtin, Zacharopoulou

S&D : Agius Saliba, Aguilera, Andrieu, Androulakis, Angel, Ara-Kovács, Arena, Avram, Balt, Barley, Bartolo, Belka, Benea, Benifei, Beňová, Bergkvist, Biedroń, Bischoff, Blinkevičiūtė, Bonafè, Borzan, Bullmann, Burkhardt, Calenda, Carvalhais, Cerdas, Chahim, Chinnici, Cimoszewicz, Ciuhodaru, Číž, Cozzolino, Crețu, Cutajar, Dalli, Danielsson, De Castro, Dobrev, Durá Ferrandis, Fernández, Ferrandino, Fritzon, Fuglsang, García Del Blanco, García Muñoz, García Pérez, Gardiazabal Rubial, Gebhardt, González, González Casares, Grapini, Gualmini, Guillaume, Guteland, Hajšel, Heide, Heinäluoma, Homs Ginel, Hristov, Incir, Jerković, Jongerius, Kaili, Kaljurand, Kammerevert, Kohut, Krehl, Kumpula-Natri, Larrouturou, Leitão-Marques, Liberadzki, López, López Aguilar, Luena, Maestre Martín De Almagro, Majorino, Maldonado López, Marques Margarida, Marques Pedro, Matić, Mikser, Miller, Molnár, Moreno Sánchez, Moretti, Negrescu, Nica, Penkova, Picierno, Picula, Piri, Pisapia, Pizarro, Plumb, Regner, Roberti, Rónai, Ros Sempere, Ruiz Devesa, Sánchez Amor, Sant, Santos, Schaldemose, Schieder, Schuster, Sidl, Silva Pereira, Sippel, Smeriglio, Spurek, Stanishev, Tang, Tarabella, Tax, Tinagli, Toia, Tudose, Ujhelyi, Ušakovs, Van Brempt, Vind, Vitanov, Vollath, Wölken, Wolters, Yoncheva, Zorrinho

Verts/ALE : Alametsä, Andresen, Auken, Bloss, Boeselager, Breyer, Bricmont, Bütikofer, Cavazzini, Dalunde, Deparnay-Grunenberg, De Sutter, Eickhout, Franz, Freund, Geese, Giegold, Gregorová, Guerreiro, Hahn Henrike, Häusling, Hautala, Herzberger-Fofana, Holmgren, Jakeliūnas, Keller Ska, Kolaja, Kuhnke, Lagodinsky, Lamberts, Langensiepen, Marquardt, Metz, Neumann, Nienaß, Niinistö, O'Sullivan, Paulus, Peksa, Peter-Hansen, Reintke, Riba i Giner, Ripa, Ropė, Semsrott, Strik, Urtasun, Vana, Van Sparrentak, Von Cramon-Taubadel, Waitz, Wiener, Ždanoka

Abstention: 69

ECR : Bielan, Bourgeois, Brudziński, Czarnecki, Fotyga, Jaki, Jurgiel, Kanko, Karski, Kloc, Kopcińska, Kruk, Kuźmiuk, Legutko, Mazurek, Możdżanowska, Poręba, Rafalska, Saryusz-Wolski, Szydło, Tarczyński, Terheș, Tobiszowski, Van Overtveldt, Waszczykowski, Wiśniewska, Zalewska, Złotowski

GUE/NGL : MacManus

ID : Adinolfi Matteo, Baldassarre, Basso, Bizzotto, Bonfrisco, Borchia, Campomenosi, Caroppo, Casanova, Ceccardi, Ciocca, Conte, Da Re, Donato, Dreosto, Grant, Lancini, Lizzi, Panza, Regimenti, Rinaldi, Sardone, Sofo, Tardino, Tovaglieri, Vuolo, Zambelli, Zanni

NI : Kolakušić, Nikolaou-Alavanos, Papadakis Kostas, Sinčić

Renew : Cseh, Donáth, Grošelj, Joveva

S&D : Glucksmann, Köster, Mavrides

Verts/ALE : Gruffat

Corrections to votes and voting intentions

For : Kountoura

Abstention : Gancia

9.   B9-0229/2020 — Am 4

In favour: 87

GUE/NGL : Arvanitis, Aubry, Björk, Bompard, Botenga, Chaibi, Daly, Demirel, Ernst, Ferreira, Flanagan, Georgiou, Georgoulis, Gusmão, Kizilyürek, Kokkalis, Konečná, Kouloglou, MacManus, Matias, Maurel, Michels, Modig, Omarjee, Papadimoulis, Pelletier, Pereira Sandra, Pineda, Rego, Rodríguez Palop, Schirdewan, Scholz, Urbán Crespo, Villanueva Ruiz, Villumsen, Wallace

ID : Adinolfi Matteo, Baldassarre, Basso, Bizzotto, Bonfrisco, Borchia, Campomenosi, Caroppo, Casanova, Ceccardi, Ciocca, Conte, Da Re, Donato, Dreosto, Grant, Lancini, Lizzi, Panza, Regimenti, Rinaldi, Sardone, Sofo, Tardino, Tovaglieri, Vuolo, Zambelli, Zanni

NI : Adinolfi Isabella, Beghin, Buschmann, Castaldo, Corrao, D'Amato, Evi, Ferrara, Furore, Gemma, Giarrusso, Gyöngyösi, Pedicini, Pignedoli, Radačovský, Rondinelli, Sinčić, Sonneborn, Uhrík, Zullo

S&D : Gálvez Muñoz, Köster, Noichl

Against: 551

ECR : Aguilar, Berlato, Bielan, Bourgeois, Brudziński, Buxadé Villalba, Czarnecki, de la Pisa Carrión, Ďuriš Nicholsonová, Dzhambazki, Eppink, Fidanza, Fiocchi, Fitto, Fotyga, Geuking, Jaki, Jurgiel, Jurzyca, Kanko, Karski, Kempa, Kloc, Kopcińska, Krasnodębski, Kruk, Kuźmiuk, Legutko, Lundgren, Mazurek, Melbārde, Możdżanowska, Poręba, Procaccini, Rafalska, Rooken, Roos, Ruissen, Rzońca, Saryusz-Wolski, Slabakov, Stancanelli, Stegrud, Szydło, Tarczyński, Terheș, Tertsch, Tobiszowski, Tomaševski, Tomašić, Tošenovský, Van Overtveldt, Vondra, Vrecionová, Waszczykowski, Weimers, Wiśniewska, Zahradil, Zalewska, Zīle, Złotowski

GUE/NGL : Barrena Arza, Hazekamp

ID : Anderson, Annemans, Beck, Berg, Blaško, Buchheit, David, Fest, de Graaff, Haider, Hakkarainen, Huhtasaari, Kofod, Krah, Kuhs, Limmer, Madison, Mayer, Meuthen, Reil, Vandendriessche, Vilimsky, Zimniok

NI : Lagos, Nikolaou-Alavanos, Papadakis Kostas, Rookmaker

PPE : Adamowicz, Ademov, Alexandrov Yordanov, Amaro, Arias Echeverría, Arimont, Arłukowicz, Asimakopoulou, Băsescu, Bellamy, Benjumea Benjumea, Bentele, Berendsen, Berger, Berlusconi, Bernhuber, Bilčík, Blaga, Bocskor, Bogdan, Bogovič, Buda, Bușoi, Buzek, Carvalho, Casa, Caspary, del Castillo Vera, Christoforou, Clune, Colin-Oesterlé, van Dalen, Danjean, De Meo, Deli, Deutsch, Didier, Doleschal, Dorfmann, Duda, Düpont, Ehler, Estaràs Ferragut, Evren, Falcă, Ferber, Fernandes, Fitzgerald, Fourlas, Frankowski, Franssen, Gahler, Gál, García-Margallo y Marfil, Gieseke, Glavak, González Pons, Győri, Gyürk, Halicki, Hansen, Hava, Herbst, Hetman, Hidvéghi, Hohlmeier, Hölvényi, Hortefeux, Hübner, Jahr, Járóka, Jarubas, Juknevičienė, Kalinowski, Kalniete, Kanev, Karas, Kefalogiannis, Kelly, Kokalari, Kopacz, Kósa, Kovatchev, Kubilius, Kyrtsos, de Lange, Lega, Lenaers, Lewandowski, Lexmann, Liese, Lins, López Gil, López-Istúriz White, Łukacijewska, Lutgen, McAllister, McGuinness, Maldeikienė, Manders, Mandl, Marinescu, Martusciello, Mato, Maydell, Mažylis, Meimarakis, Metsola, Milazzo, Millán Mon, Monteiro de Aguiar, Montserrat, Morano, Motreanu, Mureșan, Niebler, Niedermayer, Nistor, Novak, Novakov, Ochojska, Olbrycht, Patriciello, Peeters, Pereira Lídia, Pieper, Pietikäinen, Polčák, Pollák, Pospíšil, Radev, Radtke, Rangel, Ressler, Sagartz, Salini, Sander, Sarvamaa, Schmiedtbauer, Schneider, Schreijer-Pierik, Schulze, Schwab, Seekatz, Sikorski, Simon, Skyttedal, Šojdrová, Sokol, Spyraki, Štefanec, Szájer, Tajani, Terras, Thaler, Tobé, Tomac, Tóth, Trócsányi, Vaidere, Verheyen, Vincze, Virkkunen, Voss, Vozemberg-Vrionidi, Walsh, Walsmann, Warborn, Weber, Weiss, Wieland, Wiezik, Winkler, Winzig, Wiseler-Lima, Zagorakis, Zarzalejos, Zdechovský, Zoido Álvarez, Zovko, Zver

Renew : Alieva-Veli, Al-Sahlani, Andrews, Ansip, Armand, Auštrevičius, Azmani, Bauzá Díaz, Beer, Bijoux, Bilbao Barandica, Botoș, Boyer, Brunet, Cañas, Canfin, Chabaud, Charanzová, Chastel, Christensen, Cicurel, Cioloș, Cseh, Danti, Decerle, Dlabajová, Donáth, Durand, Eroglu, Farreng, Federley, Flego, Gade, Gamon, Garicano, Ghinea, Glück, Goerens, Gozi, Groothuis, Grošelj, Grudler, Guetta, Hahn Svenja, Hayer, Hlaváček, Hojsík, Huitema, Ijabs, in 't Veld, Joveva, Karleskind, Karlsbro, Katainen, Kelleher, Keller Fabienne, Knotek, Körner, Kovařík, Kyuchyuk, Loiseau, Løkkegaard, Maxová, Melchior, Mihaylova, Müller, Nagtegaal, Nart, Oetjen, Paet, Pagazaurtundúa, Pekkarinen, Petersen, Pîslaru, Rafaela, Riquet, Rodríguez Ramos, Schreinemacher, Séjourné, Semedo, Šimečka, Solís Pérez, Ștefănuță, Strugariu, Søgaard-Lidell, Tolleret, Toom, Torvalds, Trillet-Lenoir, Tudorache, Uspaskich, Vautmans, Vedrenne, Verhofstadt, Vázquez Lázara, Yon-Courtin, Zacharopoulou

S&D : Agius Saliba, Aguilera, Andrieu, Androulakis, Angel, Ara-Kovács, Arena, Avram, Balt, Barley, Bartolo, Belka, Benea, Benifei, Beňová, Bergkvist, Biedroń, Bischoff, Blinkevičiūtė, Bonafè, Borzan, Brglez, Bullmann, Calenda, Carvalhais, Cerdas, Chahim, Chinnici, Cimoszewicz, Ciuhodaru, Číž, Cozzolino, Crețu, Cutajar, Dalli, Danielsson, De Castro, Dobrev, Durá Ferrandis, Fajon, Fernández, Ferrandino, Fritzon, Fuglsang, García Del Blanco, García Muñoz, García Pérez, Gardiazabal Rubial, Gebhardt, Glucksmann, González, González Casares, Grapini, Gualmini, Guillaume, Guteland, Hajšel, Heide, Heinäluoma, Homs Ginel, Hristov, Incir, Jerković, Jongerius, Kaili, Kaljurand, Kammerevert, Kohut, Krehl, Kumpula-Natri, Larrouturou, Leitão-Marques, Liberadzki, López, López Aguilar, Luena, Maestre Martín De Almagro, Majorino, Maldonado López, Marques Margarida, Marques Pedro, Matić, Mavrides, Mikser, Miller, Molnár, Moreno Sánchez, Moretti, Negrescu, Nica, Penkova, Picierno, Picula, Piri, Pisapia, Pizarro, Plumb, Regner, Roberti, Rónai, Ros Sempere, Ruiz Devesa, Sánchez Amor, Sant, Santos, Schaldemose, Schieder, Schuster, Sidl, Silva Pereira, Sippel, Smeriglio, Spurek, Stanishev, Tang, Tarabella, Tax, Tinagli, Toia, Tudose, Ujhelyi, Ušakovs, Van Brempt, Vind, Vitanov, Vollath, Wölken, Wolters, Yoncheva, Zorrinho

Verts/ALE : Alametsä, Andresen, Auken, Bloss, Boeselager, Breyer, Bricmont, Bütikofer, Cavazzini, Dalunde, Deparnay-Grunenberg, De Sutter, Eickhout, Franz, Freund, Geese, Giegold, Gregorová, Guerreiro, Hahn Henrike, Häusling, Hautala, Herzberger-Fofana, Holmgren, Jakeliūnas, Keller Ska, Kolaja, Kuhnke, Lagodinsky, Lamberts, Langensiepen, Marquardt, Metz, Neumann, Nienaß, Niinistö, O'Sullivan, Paulus, Peksa, Peter-Hansen, Reintke, Riba i Giner, Ripa, Ropė, Semsrott, Strik, Urtasun, Vana, Van Sparrentak, Von Cramon-Taubadel, Waitz, Wiener, Ždanoka

Abstention: 43

ECR : Fragkos

ID : Androuët, Bardella, Bay, Beigneux, Bilde, Bruna, Collard, Garraud, Griset, Jalkh, Jamet, Joron, Juvin, Lacapelle, Laporte, Lebreton, Lechanteux, Mariani, Mélin, Olivier, Pirbakas, Rivière, Rougé

NI : Comín i Oliveres, Kolakušić, Ponsatí Obiols, Puigdemont i Casamajó

S&D : Burkhardt, Lalucq

Verts/ALE : Alfonsi, Biteau, Carême, Cormand, Delbos-Corfield, Delli, Gruffat, Jadot, Rivasi, Roose, Satouri, Toussaint, Yenbou

Corrections to votes and voting intentions

For : Gancia, Kountoura

10.   B9-0229/2020 — Am 5

In favour: 113

ECR : Berlato, Fidanza, Fiocchi, Fitto, Procaccini, Stancanelli

GUE/NGL : Aubry, Barrena Arza, Björk, Bompard, Botenga, Chaibi, Daly, Demirel, Ernst, Ferreira, Flanagan, Georgiou, Gusmão, Kizilyürek, Konečná, MacManus, Matias, Maurel, Michels, Modig, Omarjee, Pelletier, Pereira Sandra, Pineda, Rego, Rodríguez Palop, Schirdewan, Scholz, Urbán Crespo, Villanueva Ruiz, Villumsen, Wallace

ID : Adinolfi Matteo, Androuët, Baldassarre, Bardella, Basso, Bay, Beigneux, Bilde, Bizzotto, Bonfrisco, Borchia, Bruna, Campomenosi, Caroppo, Casanova, Ceccardi, Ciocca, Collard, Conte, Da Re, Donato, Dreosto, Garraud, Grant, Griset, Jalkh, Jamet, Joron, Juvin, Lacapelle, Lancini, Laporte, Lebreton, Lechanteux, Lizzi, Mariani, Mélin, Olivier, Panza, Pirbakas, Regimenti, Rinaldi, Rivière, Rougé, Sardone, Sofo, Tardino, Tovaglieri, Vuolo, Zambelli, Zanni

NI : Adinolfi Isabella, Beghin, Buschmann, Castaldo, Corrao, D'Amato, Evi, Ferrara, Furore, Gemma, Giarrusso, Nikolaou-Alavanos, Papadakis Kostas, Pedicini, Pignedoli, Radačovský, Rondinelli, Sinčić, Sonneborn, Uhrík, Zullo

S&D : Köster, Noichl

Verts/ALE : Carême

Against: 537

ECR : Aguilar, Bielan, Bourgeois, Brudziński, Buxadé Villalba, Czarnecki, de la Pisa Carrión, Ďuriš Nicholsonová, Dzhambazki, Eppink, Fotyga, Geuking, Jaki, Jurgiel, Jurzyca, Kanko, Karski, Kempa, Kloc, Kopcińska, Krasnodębski, Kruk, Kuźmiuk, Legutko, Lundgren, Mazurek, Melbārde, Możdżanowska, Poręba, Rafalska, Rooken, Roos, Ruissen, Saryusz-Wolski, Slabakov, Stegrud, Szydło, Tarczyński, Terheș, Tertsch, Tobiszowski, Tomaševski, Tomašić, Tošenovský, Van Overtveldt, Vondra, Vrecionová, Waszczykowski, Weimers, Wiśniewska, Zahradil, Zalewska, Zīle, Złotowski

ID : Anderson, Beck, Berg, Blaško, Buchheit, David, Fest, de Graaff, Hakkarainen, Huhtasaari, Kofod, Krah, Kuhs, Limmer, Madison, Meuthen, Reil, Zimniok

NI : Lagos, Rookmaker

PPE : Adamowicz, Ademov, Alexandrov Yordanov, Amaro, Arias Echeverría, Arimont, Arłukowicz, Asimakopoulou, Băsescu, Bellamy, Benjumea Benjumea, Bentele, Berendsen, Berger, Berlusconi, Bernhuber, Bilčík, Blaga, Bocskor, Bogdan, Bogovič, Buda, Bușoi, Buzek, Carvalho, Casa, Caspary, del Castillo Vera, Christoforou, Clune, Colin-Oesterlé, van Dalen, Danjean, De Meo, Deli, Deutsch, Didier, Doleschal, Dorfmann, Duda, Düpont, Ehler, Estaràs Ferragut, Evren, Falcă, Ferber, Fernandes, Fitzgerald, Fourlas, Frankowski, Franssen, Gahler, Gál, García-Margallo y Marfil, Gieseke, Glavak, González Pons, Győri, Gyürk, Halicki, Hansen, Hava, Herbst, Hetman, Hidvéghi, Hohlmeier, Hölvényi, Hortefeux, Hübner, Jahr, Járóka, Jarubas, Juknevičienė, Kalinowski, Kalniete, Kanev, Karas, Kefalogiannis, Kelly, Kokalari, Kopacz, Kósa, Kovatchev, Kubilius, Kyrtsos, de Lange, Lega, Lenaers, Lewandowski, Lexmann, Liese, Lins, López Gil, López-Istúriz White, Łukacijewska, Lutgen, McAllister, McGuinness, Maldeikienė, Manders, Mandl, Marinescu, Martusciello, Mato, Maydell, Mažylis, Meimarakis, Metsola, Milazzo, Millán Mon, Monteiro de Aguiar, Montserrat, Morano, Motreanu, Mureșan, Niebler, Niedermayer, Nistor, Novak, Novakov, Ochojska, Olbrycht, Patriciello, Peeters, Pereira Lídia, Pieper, Pietikäinen, Polčák, Pollák, Pospíšil, Radev, Radtke, Rangel, Ressler, Sagartz, Salini, Sander, Sarvamaa, Schmiedtbauer, Schneider, Schreijer-Pierik, Schulze, Schwab, Seekatz, Sikorski, Simon, Skyttedal, Šojdrová, Sokol, Spyraki, Štefanec, Szájer, Tajani, Terras, Thaler, Tobé, Tomac, Tóth, Trócsányi, Vaidere, Verheyen, Vincze, Virkkunen, Voss, Vozemberg-Vrionidi, Walsh, Walsmann, Warborn, Weber, Weiss, Wieland, Wiezik, Winkler, Winzig, Wiseler-Lima, Zagorakis, Zarzalejos, Zdechovský, Zoido Álvarez, Zovko, Zver

Renew : Alieva-Veli, Al-Sahlani, Andrews, Ansip, Armand, Auštrevičius, Azmani, Bauzá Díaz, Beer, Bijoux, Bilbao Barandica, Botoș, Boyer, Brunet, Cañas, Canfin, Chabaud, Charanzová, Chastel, Christensen, Cicurel, Cioloș, Cseh, Danti, Decerle, Dlabajová, Donáth, Durand, Eroglu, Farreng, Federley, Flego, Gade, Gamon, Garicano, Ghinea, Glück, Goerens, Gozi, Groothuis, Grošelj, Grudler, Guetta, Hahn Svenja, Hayer, Hlaváček, Hojsík, Huitema, Ijabs, in 't Veld, Joveva, Karleskind, Karlsbro, Katainen, Kelleher, Keller Fabienne, Knotek, Körner, Kovařík, Kyuchyuk, Loiseau, Løkkegaard, Maxová, Melchior, Mihaylova, Müller, Nagtegaal, Nart, Oetjen, Paet, Pagazaurtundúa, Pekkarinen, Petersen, Pîslaru, Rafaela, Riquet, Rodríguez Ramos, Schreinemacher, Séjourné, Semedo, Šimečka, Solís Pérez, Ștefănuță, Strugariu, Søgaard-Lidell, Tolleret, Toom, Torvalds, Trillet-Lenoir, Tudorache, Uspaskich, Vautmans, Vedrenne, Verhofstadt, Vázquez Lázara, Yon-Courtin, Zacharopoulou

S&D : Agius Saliba, Aguilera, Andrieu, Androulakis, Angel, Ara-Kovács, Arena, Avram, Balt, Barley, Bartolo, Belka, Benea, Benifei, Beňová, Bergkvist, Biedroń, Bischoff, Blinkevičiūtė, Bonafè, Borzan, Brglez, Bullmann, Calenda, Carvalhais, Cerdas, Chahim, Chinnici, Cimoszewicz, Ciuhodaru, Číž, Cozzolino, Crețu, Cutajar, Dalli, Danielsson, De Castro, Dobrev, Durá Ferrandis, Fajon, Fernández, Ferrandino, Fritzon, Fuglsang, Gálvez Muñoz, García Del Blanco, García Muñoz, García Pérez, Gardiazabal Rubial, Gebhardt, Glucksmann, González, González Casares, Grapini, Gualmini, Guillaume, Guteland, Hajšel, Heide, Heinäluoma, Homs Ginel, Hristov, Incir, Jerković, Jongerius, Kaili, Kaljurand, Kammerevert, Kohut, Krehl, Kumpula-Natri, Lalucq, Larrouturou, Leitão-Marques, Liberadzki, López, López Aguilar, Luena, Maestre Martín De Almagro, Majorino, Maldonado López, Marques Margarida, Marques Pedro, Matić, Mavrides, Mikser, Miller, Molnár, Moreno Sánchez, Moretti, Negrescu, Nica, Penkova, Picierno, Picula, Piri, Pisapia, Pizarro, Plumb, Regner, Roberti, Rónai, Ros Sempere, Ruiz Devesa, Sánchez Amor, Sant, Santos, Schaldemose, Schieder, Schuster, Sidl, Silva Pereira, Sippel, Smeriglio, Spurek, Stanishev, Tang, Tarabella, Tax, Tinagli, Toia, Tudose, Ujhelyi, Ušakovs, Van Brempt, Vind, Vitanov, Vollath, Wölken, Wolters, Yoncheva, Zorrinho

Verts/ALE : Alametsä, Andresen, Auken, Bloss, Boeselager, Breyer, Bricmont, Bütikofer, Cavazzini, Dalunde, Deparnay-Grunenberg, De Sutter, Eickhout, Franz, Freund, Geese, Giegold, Gregorová, Guerreiro, Hahn Henrike, Häusling, Hautala, Herzberger-Fofana, Holmgren, Jakeliūnas, Keller Ska, Kolaja, Kuhnke, Lagodinsky, Lamberts, Langensiepen, Marquardt, Metz, Neumann, Nienaß, Niinistö, O'Sullivan, Paulus, Peksa, Peter-Hansen, Reintke, Riba i Giner, Ripa, Ropė, Semsrott, Strik, Urtasun, Vana, Van Sparrentak, Von Cramon-Taubadel, Waitz, Wiener, Ždanoka

Abstention: 31

ECR : Fragkos, Rzońca

GUE/NGL : Arvanitis, Georgoulis, Hazekamp, Kokkalis, Kouloglou, Papadimoulis

ID : Annemans, Haider, Mayer, Vandendriessche, Vilimsky

NI : Comín i Oliveres, Gyöngyösi, Kolakušić, Ponsatí Obiols, Puigdemont i Casamajó

S&D : Burkhardt

Verts/ALE : Alfonsi, Biteau, Cormand, Delbos-Corfield, Delli, Gruffat, Jadot, Rivasi, Roose, Satouri, Toussaint, Yenbou

Corrections to votes and voting intentions

For : Gancia

Abstention : Kountoura

11.   B9-0229/2020 — Am 6

In favour: 160

ECR : Aguilar, Berlato, Bielan, Brudziński, Buxadé Villalba, Czarnecki, de la Pisa Carrión, Dzhambazki, Fidanza, Fiocchi, Fitto, Fotyga, Fragkos, Jaki, Jurgiel, Karski, Kempa, Kloc, Kopcińska, Krasnodębski, Kruk, Kuźmiuk, Legutko, Mazurek, Melbārde, Możdżanowska, Poręba, Procaccini, Rafalska, Rzońca, Saryusz-Wolski, Slabakov, Stancanelli, Szydło, Tarczyński, Terheș, Tertsch, Tobiszowski, Tomaševski, Waszczykowski, Wiśniewska, Zalewska, Zīle, Złotowski

GUE/NGL : Arvanitis, Aubry, Barrena Arza, Bompard, Botenga, Chaibi, Daly, Demirel, Ernst, Ferreira, Flanagan, Georgiou, Georgoulis, Gusmão, Kizilyürek, Kokkalis, Konečná, Kouloglou, Matias, Maurel, Michels, Omarjee, Papadimoulis, Pelletier, Pereira Sandra, Pineda, Rego, Rodríguez Palop, Schirdewan, Scholz, Urbán Crespo, Villanueva Ruiz, Wallace

ID : Androuët, Bardella, Bay, Beigneux, Bilde, Bruna, Collard, David, Garraud, Griset, Jalkh, Jamet, Joron, Juvin, Lacapelle, Laporte, Lebreton, Lechanteux, Mariani, Mélin, Olivier, Pirbakas, Rivière, Rougé

NI : Adinolfi Isabella, Beghin, Buschmann, Castaldo, Corrao, D'Amato, Evi, Ferrara, Furore, Gemma, Giarrusso, Gyöngyösi, Pedicini, Pignedoli, Radačovský, Rondinelli, Rookmaker, Sinčić, Sonneborn, Uhrík, Zullo

PPE : Arimont, Berlusconi, De Meo, Dorfmann, Lutgen, Martusciello, Milazzo, Patriciello, Radev, Salini, Tajani

Renew : Katainen, Müller

S&D : Ara-Kovács, Cozzolino, Dobrev, Köster, Lalucq, Mavrides, Molnár, Negrescu, Noichl, Rónai, Ujhelyi

Verts/ALE : Alfonsi, Biteau, Carême, Cormand, Delbos-Corfield, Delli, Gruffat, Jadot, Rivasi, Roose, Ropė, Satouri, Toussaint, Yenbou

Against: 466

ECR : Bourgeois, Ďuriš Nicholsonová, Eppink, Jurzyca, Kanko, Lundgren, Rooken, Roos, Stegrud, Van Overtveldt, Weimers

GUE/NGL : Björk, Hazekamp, Villumsen

ID : Anderson, Annemans, Beck, Berg, Blaško, Buchheit, Fest, de Graaff, Haider, Hakkarainen, Huhtasaari, Kofod, Krah, Kuhs, Limmer, Madison, Mayer, Meuthen, Reil, Vandendriessche, Vilimsky, Zimniok

NI : Lagos

PPE : Adamowicz, Ademov, Alexandrov Yordanov, Amaro, Arias Echeverría, Arłukowicz, Asimakopoulou, Băsescu, Bellamy, Benjumea Benjumea, Bentele, Berendsen, Berger, Bernhuber, Bilčík, Blaga, Bocskor, Bogdan, Bogovič, Buda, Bușoi, Buzek, Carvalho, Casa, Caspary, del Castillo Vera, Christoforou, Clune, Colin-Oesterlé, van Dalen, Danjean, Deli, Deutsch, Didier, Doleschal, Duda, Düpont, Ehler, Estaràs Ferragut, Evren, Falcă, Ferber, Fernandes, Fitzgerald, Fourlas, Frankowski, Franssen, Gahler, Gál, García-Margallo y Marfil, Gieseke, Glavak, González Pons, Győri, Gyürk, Halicki, Hansen, Hava, Herbst, Hetman, Hidvéghi, Hohlmeier, Hölvényi, Hortefeux, Hübner, Jahr, Járóka, Jarubas, Juknevičienė, Kalinowski, Kalniete, Kanev, Karas, Kefalogiannis, Kelly, Kokalari, Kopacz, Kósa, Kovatchev, Kubilius, Kyrtsos, de Lange, Lega, Lenaers, Lewandowski, Lexmann, Liese, Lins, López Gil, López-Istúriz White, Łukacijewska, McAllister, McGuinness, Maldeikienė, Manders, Mandl, Marinescu, Mato, Maydell, Mažylis, Meimarakis, Metsola, Millán Mon, Monteiro de Aguiar, Montserrat, Morano, Motreanu, Mureșan, Niebler, Niedermayer, Nistor, Novak, Novakov, Ochojska, Olbrycht, Peeters, Pereira Lídia, Pieper, Pietikäinen, Polčák, Pollák, Pospíšil, Radtke, Rangel, Ressler, Sagartz, Sander, Sarvamaa, Schmiedtbauer, Schneider, Schreijer-Pierik, Schulze, Schwab, Seekatz, Sikorski, Simon, Skyttedal, Šojdrová, Sokol, Spyraki, Štefanec, Szájer, Terras, Thaler, Tobé, Tomac, Tóth, Trócsányi, Vaidere, Verheyen, Vincze, Virkkunen, Voss, Vozemberg-Vrionidi, Walsh, Walsmann, Warborn, Weber, Weiss, Wieland, Wiezik, Winkler, Winzig, Wiseler-Lima, Zagorakis, Zarzalejos, Zdechovský, Zoido Álvarez, Zovko, Zver

Renew : Alieva-Veli, Al-Sahlani, Andrews, Ansip, Armand, Auštrevičius, Azmani, Bauzá Díaz, Beer, Bijoux, Bilbao Barandica, Botoș, Boyer, Brunet, Cañas, Canfin, Chabaud, Charanzová, Chastel, Christensen, Cicurel, Cioloș, Danti, Decerle, Dlabajová, Durand, Eroglu, Farreng, Federley, Flego, Gade, Gamon, Garicano, Ghinea, Glück, Goerens, Gozi, Groothuis, Grošelj, Grudler, Guetta, Hahn Svenja, Hayer, Hlaváček, Hojsík, Huitema, Ijabs, in 't Veld, Joveva, Karleskind, Karlsbro, Kelleher, Keller Fabienne, Knotek, Körner, Kovařík, Kyuchyuk, Loiseau, Løkkegaard, Maxová, Melchior, Mihaylova, Nagtegaal, Nart, Oetjen, Paet, Pagazaurtundúa, Pekkarinen, Petersen, Pîslaru, Rafaela, Riquet, Rodríguez Ramos, Schreinemacher, Séjourné, Semedo, Šimečka, Solís Pérez, Ștefănuță, Strugariu, Søgaard-Lidell, Tolleret, Toom, Torvalds, Trillet-Lenoir, Tudorache, Uspaskich, Vautmans, Vedrenne, Verhofstadt, Vázquez Lázara, Yon-Courtin, Zacharopoulou

S&D : Aguilera, Andrieu, Androulakis, Angel, Arena, Avram, Balt, Barley, Belka, Benea, Benifei, Beňová, Bergkvist, Biedroń, Bischoff, Blinkevičiūtė, Bonafè, Borzan, Brglez, Bullmann, Burkhardt, Calenda, Carvalhais, Cerdas, Chahim, Chinnici, Cimoszewicz, Ciuhodaru, Číž, Crețu, Danielsson, De Castro, Durá Ferrandis, Fajon, Fernández, Ferrandino, Fritzon, Fuglsang, Gálvez Muñoz, García Del Blanco, García Muñoz, García Pérez, Gardiazabal Rubial, Gebhardt, González, González Casares, Grapini, Gualmini, Guillaume, Guteland, Hajšel, Heide, Heinäluoma, Homs Ginel, Hristov, Incir, Jerković, Jongerius, Kaili, Kaljurand, Kammerevert, Kohut, Krehl, Kumpula-Natri, Larrouturou, Leitão-Marques, Liberadzki, López, López Aguilar, Luena, Maestre Martín De Almagro, Majorino, Maldonado López, Marques Margarida, Marques Pedro, Matić, Mikser, Miller, Moreno Sánchez, Moretti, Nica, Penkova, Picierno, Picula, Piri, Pisapia, Pizarro, Plumb, Regner, Roberti, Ros Sempere, Ruiz Devesa, Sánchez Amor, Santos, Schaldemose, Schieder, Schuster, Sidl, Silva Pereira, Sippel, Spurek, Stanishev, Tang, Tarabella, Tax, Tinagli, Toia, Tudose, Ušakovs, Van Brempt, Vind, Vitanov, Vollath, Wölken, Wolters, Yoncheva, Zorrinho

Verts/ALE : Alametsä, Andresen, Auken, Bloss, Boeselager, Breyer, Bricmont, Bütikofer, Cavazzini, Dalunde, Deparnay-Grunenberg, De Sutter, Eickhout, Franz, Freund, Geese, Giegold, Gregorová, Guerreiro, Hahn Henrike, Häusling, Hautala, Herzberger-Fofana, Holmgren, Jakeliūnas, Keller Ska, Kolaja, Kuhnke, Lagodinsky, Lamberts, Langensiepen, Marquardt, Neumann, Nienaß, Niinistö, Paulus, Peksa, Peter-Hansen, Reintke, Riba i Giner, Ripa, Semsrott, Strik, Urtasun, Vana, Van Sparrentak, Von Cramon-Taubadel, Waitz, Wiener

Abstention: 55

ECR : Geuking, Ruissen, Tomašić, Tošenovský, Vondra, Vrecionová, Zahradil

GUE/NGL : MacManus, Modig

ID : Adinolfi Matteo, Baldassarre, Basso, Bizzotto, Bonfrisco, Borchia, Campomenosi, Caroppo, Casanova, Ceccardi, Ciocca, Conte, Da Re, Donato, Dreosto, Grant, Lancini, Lizzi, Panza, Regimenti, Rinaldi, Sardone, Sofo, Tardino, Tovaglieri, Vuolo, Zambelli, Zanni

NI : Comín i Oliveres, Kolakušić, Nikolaou-Alavanos, Papadakis Kostas, Ponsatí Obiols, Puigdemont i Casamajó

Renew : Cseh, Donáth

S&D : Agius Saliba, Bartolo, Cutajar, Dalli, Glucksmann, Sant, Smeriglio

Verts/ALE : Metz, O'Sullivan, Ždanoka

Corrections to votes and voting intentions

For : Kountoura

Abstention : Gancia

12.   B9-0229/2020 — Am 7

In favour: 48

ECR : Fragkos, Krasnodębski, Melbārde, Ruissen, Terheș, Tošenovský, Vondra, Vrecionová, Zahradil, Zīle

GUE/NGL : Ferreira, Flanagan, Georgiou, Pereira Sandra

ID : Androuët, Bardella, Bay, Beigneux, Bilde, Blaško, Bruna, Collard, David, Garraud, Griset, Haider, Jalkh, Jamet, Joron, Juvin, Lacapelle, Laporte, Lebreton, Lechanteux, Mariani, Mayer, Mélin, Olivier, Pirbakas, Rivière, Rougé, Vilimsky

NI : Buschmann, Rookmaker, Sinčić

PPE : van Dalen

S&D : Agius Saliba, Cozzolino

Against: 557

ECR : Aguilar, Bielan, Brudziński, Buxadé Villalba, Czarnecki, de la Pisa Carrión, Eppink, Fotyga, Jaki, Jurgiel, Karski, Kempa, Kloc, Kopcińska, Kruk, Kuźmiuk, Legutko, Lundgren, Mazurek, Możdżanowska, Poręba, Rafalska, Rooken, Roos, Rzońca, Saryusz-Wolski, Stegrud, Szydło, Tarczyński, Tertsch, Tobiszowski, Waszczykowski, Weimers, Wiśniewska, Zalewska, Złotowski

GUE/NGL : Arvanitis, Aubry, Barrena Arza, Bompard, Botenga, Chaibi, Ernst, Georgoulis, Kizilyürek, Kokkalis, Kouloglou, Maurel, Michels, Omarjee, Papadimoulis, Pelletier, Schirdewan, Scholz

ID : Anderson, Beck, Berg, Buchheit, Fest, de Graaff, Huhtasaari, Krah, Kuhs, Limmer, Madison, Meuthen, Reil, Zimniok

NI : Adinolfi Isabella, Beghin, Castaldo, Comín i Oliveres, Corrao, D'Amato, Evi, Ferrara, Furore, Gemma, Giarrusso, Lagos, Pedicini, Pignedoli, Ponsatí Obiols, Puigdemont i Casamajó, Rondinelli, Sonneborn, Zullo

PPE : Adamowicz, Ademov, Alexandrov Yordanov, Amaro, Arias Echeverría, Arimont, Arłukowicz, Asimakopoulou, Băsescu, Bellamy, Benjumea Benjumea, Bentele, Berendsen, Berger, Berlusconi, Bernhuber, Bilčík, Blaga, Bocskor, Bogdan, Bogovič, Buda, Bușoi, Buzek, Carvalho, Casa, Caspary, del Castillo Vera, Christoforou, Clune, Colin-Oesterlé, Danjean, De Meo, Deli, Deutsch, Didier, Doleschal, Dorfmann, Duda, Düpont, Ehler, Estaràs Ferragut, Evren, Falcă, Ferber, Fernandes, Fitzgerald, Fourlas, Frankowski, Franssen, Gahler, Gál, García-Margallo y Marfil, Gieseke, Glavak, González Pons, Győri, Gyürk, Halicki, Hansen, Hava, Herbst, Hetman, Hidvéghi, Hohlmeier, Hölvényi, Hortefeux, Hübner, Jahr, Járóka, Jarubas, Juknevičienė, Kalinowski, Kalniete, Kanev, Karas, Kefalogiannis, Kelly, Kokalari, Kopacz, Kósa, Kovatchev, Kubilius, Kyrtsos, de Lange, Lega, Lenaers, Lewandowski, Lexmann, Liese, Lins, López Gil, López-Istúriz White, Łukacijewska, Lutgen, McAllister, McGuinness, Maldeikienė, Manders, Mandl, Marinescu, Martusciello, Mato, Maydell, Mažylis, Meimarakis, Metsola, Milazzo, Millán Mon, Monteiro de Aguiar, Montserrat, Morano, Motreanu, Mureșan, Niebler, Niedermayer, Nistor, Novak, Novakov, Ochojska, Olbrycht, Patriciello, Peeters, Pereira Lídia, Pieper, Pietikäinen, Polčák, Pollák, Pospíšil, Radev, Radtke, Rangel, Ressler, Sagartz, Salini, Sander, Sarvamaa, Schmiedtbauer, Schneider, Schreijer-Pierik, Schulze, Schwab, Seekatz, Sikorski, Simon, Skyttedal, Šojdrová, Sokol, Spyraki, Štefanec, Szájer, Tajani, Terras, Thaler, Tobé, Tomac, Tóth, Trócsányi, Vaidere, Verheyen, Vincze, Virkkunen, Voss, Vozemberg-Vrionidi, Walsh, Walsmann, Warborn, Weber, Weiss, Wieland, Wiezik, Winkler, Winzig, Wiseler-Lima, Zagorakis, Zarzalejos, Zdechovský, Zoido Álvarez, Zovko, Zver

Renew : Alieva-Veli, Al-Sahlani, Andrews, Ansip, Armand, Auštrevičius, Azmani, Bauzá Díaz, Beer, Bijoux, Bilbao Barandica, Botoș, Boyer, Brunet, Cañas, Canfin, Chabaud, Charanzová, Chastel, Christensen, Cicurel, Cioloș, Cseh, Danti, Decerle, Dlabajová, Donáth, Durand, Eroglu, Farreng, Federley, Flego, Gade, Gamon, Garicano, Ghinea, Glück, Goerens, Gozi, Groothuis, Grošelj, Grudler, Guetta, Hahn Svenja, Hayer, Hlaváček, Hojsík, Huitema, Ijabs, in 't Veld, Joveva, Karleskind, Karlsbro, Katainen, Kelleher, Keller Fabienne, Knotek, Körner, Kovařík, Kyuchyuk, Loiseau, Løkkegaard, Maxová, Melchior, Mihaylova, Müller, Nagtegaal, Nart, Oetjen, Paet, Pagazaurtundúa, Pekkarinen, Petersen, Pîslaru, Rafaela, Riquet, Rodríguez Ramos, Schreinemacher, Séjourné, Semedo, Šimečka, Solís Pérez, Ștefănuță, Strugariu, Søgaard-Lidell, Tolleret, Toom, Torvalds, Trillet-Lenoir, Tudorache, Uspaskich, Vautmans, Vedrenne, Verhofstadt, Vázquez Lázara, Yon-Courtin, Zacharopoulou

S&D : Aguilera, Andrieu, Androulakis, Angel, Ara-Kovács, Arena, Avram, Balt, Barley, Bartolo, Belka, Benea, Benifei, Beňová, Bergkvist, Biedroń, Bischoff, Blinkevičiūtė, Bonafè, Borzan, Brglez, Burkhardt, Calenda, Carvalhais, Cerdas, Chahim, Chinnici, Cimoszewicz, Ciuhodaru, Číž, Crețu, Danielsson, De Castro, Dobrev, Durá Ferrandis, Fajon, Fernández, Ferrandino, Fritzon, Fuglsang, Gálvez Muñoz, García Del Blanco, García Muñoz, García Pérez, Gardiazabal Rubial, Gebhardt, Glucksmann, González, González Casares, Grapini, Gualmini, Guillaume, Guteland, Hajšel, Heide, Heinäluoma, Homs Ginel, Hristov, Incir, Jerković, Jongerius, Kaili, Kaljurand, Kammerevert, Kohut, Köster, Krehl, Kumpula-Natri, Lalucq, Larrouturou, Leitão-Marques, Liberadzki, López, López Aguilar, Luena, Maestre Martín De Almagro, Majorino, Maldonado López, Marques Margarida, Marques Pedro, Matić, Mavrides, Mikser, Miller, Molnár, Moreno Sánchez, Moretti, Negrescu, Nica, Noichl, Penkova, Picierno, Picula, Piri, Pisapia, Pizarro, Plumb, Regner, Roberti, Rónai, Ros Sempere, Ruiz Devesa, Sánchez Amor, Santos, Schaldemose, Schieder, Schuster, Sidl, Silva Pereira, Sippel, Smeriglio, Spurek, Stanishev, Tang, Tarabella, Tax, Tinagli, Toia, Tudose, Ujhelyi, Ušakovs, Van Brempt, Vind, Vitanov, Vollath, Wölken, Wolters, Yoncheva, Zorrinho

Verts/ALE : Alametsä, Andresen, Auken, Biteau, Bloss, Boeselager, Breyer, Bricmont, Bütikofer, Carême, Cavazzini, Cormand, Dalunde, Delbos-Corfield, Delli, Deparnay-Grunenberg, De Sutter, Eickhout, Franz, Freund, Geese, Giegold, Gregorová, Gruffat, Guerreiro, Hahn Henrike, Häusling, Hautala, Herzberger-Fofana, Holmgren, Jadot, Jakeliūnas, Keller Ska, Kolaja, Kuhnke, Lagodinsky, Lamberts, Langensiepen, Marquardt, Metz, Neumann, Nienaß, Niinistö, O'Sullivan, Paulus, Peksa, Peter-Hansen, Reintke, Riba i Giner, Ripa, Rivasi, Ropė, Satouri, Semsrott, Strik, Toussaint, Urtasun, Vana, Van Sparrentak, Von Cramon-Taubadel, Waitz, Wiener, Yenbou, Ždanoka

Abstention: 76

ECR : Berlato, Bourgeois, Ďuriš Nicholsonová, Dzhambazki, Fidanza, Fiocchi, Fitto, Geuking, Jurzyca, Kanko, Procaccini, Slabakov, Stancanelli, Tomaševski, Tomašić, Van Overtveldt

GUE/NGL : Björk, Daly, Demirel, Gusmão, Hazekamp, Konečná, MacManus, Matias, Modig, Pineda, Rego, Rodríguez Palop, Urbán Crespo, Villanueva Ruiz, Villumsen, Wallace

ID : Adinolfi Matteo, Annemans, Baldassarre, Basso, Bizzotto, Bonfrisco, Borchia, Campomenosi, Caroppo, Casanova, Ceccardi, Ciocca, Conte, Da Re, Donato, Dreosto, Grant, Hakkarainen, Kofod, Lancini, Lizzi, Panza, Regimenti, Rinaldi, Sardone, Sofo, Tardino, Tovaglieri, Vandendriessche, Vuolo, Zambelli, Zanni

NI : Gyöngyösi, Kolakušić, Nikolaou-Alavanos, Papadakis Kostas, Radačovský, Uhrík

S&D : Bullmann, Cutajar, Dalli, Sant

Verts/ALE : Alfonsi, Roose

Corrections to votes and voting intentions

Against : Kountoura

Abstention : Gancia

13.   B9-0229/2020 — Am 8

In favour: 124

ECR : Aguilar, Buxadé Villalba, de la Pisa Carrión, Fragkos, Ruissen, Tertsch, Tomaševski

GUE/NGL : Aubry, Barrena Arza, Bompard, Chaibi, Daly, Demirel, Ernst, Ferreira, Flanagan, Georgiou, Gusmão, Kizilyürek, Konečná, MacManus, Matias, Maurel, Michels, Omarjee, Pelletier, Pereira Sandra, Schirdewan, Scholz, Wallace

ID : Adinolfi Matteo, Androuët, Baldassarre, Bardella, Basso, Bay, Beigneux, Bilde, Bizzotto, Bonfrisco, Borchia, Bruna, Campomenosi, Caroppo, Casanova, Ceccardi, Ciocca, Collard, Conte, Da Re, Donato, Dreosto, Garraud, Grant, Griset, Hakkarainen, Huhtasaari, Jalkh, Jamet, Joron, Juvin, Lacapelle, Lancini, Laporte, Lebreton, Lechanteux, Lizzi, Mariani, Mélin, Olivier, Panza, Pirbakas, Regimenti, Rinaldi, Rivière, Rougé, Sardone, Sofo, Tardino, Tovaglieri, Vuolo, Zambelli, Zanni

NI : Adinolfi Isabella, Beghin, Buschmann, Castaldo, Corrao, D'Amato, Evi, Ferrara, Furore, Gemma, Giarrusso, Gyöngyösi, Pedicini, Pignedoli, Rondinelli, Sinčić, Zullo

PPE : Arimont, Bellamy, Colin-Oesterlé, Danjean, Didier, Evren, Franssen, Hortefeux, Lutgen, Morano, Peeters, Sander, Schreijer-Pierik

Renew : Katainen, Kelleher, Müller, Pekkarinen

S&D : Aguilera, Avram, Carvalhais, De Castro, Noichl, Picierno, Sidl

Against: 516

ECR : Bielan, Brudziński, Czarnecki, Ďuriš Nicholsonová, Dzhambazki, Eppink, Fotyga, Jaki, Jurgiel, Jurzyca, Karski, Kempa, Kloc, Kopcińska, Krasnodębski, Kruk, Kuźmiuk, Legutko, Mazurek, Melbārde, Możdżanowska, Poręba, Rafalska, Rooken, Roos, Rzońca, Saryusz-Wolski, Slabakov, Szydło, Tarczyński, Tobiszowski, Tošenovský, Vondra, Vrecionová, Waszczykowski, Wiśniewska, Zahradil, Zalewska, Złotowski

GUE/NGL : Björk, Hazekamp, Villumsen

ID : Anderson, Annemans, Beck, Berg, Blaško, Buchheit, David, Fest, de Graaff, Haider, Kofod, Krah, Kuhs, Limmer, Madison, Mayer, Meuthen, Reil, Vandendriessche, Vilimsky, Zimniok

NI : Lagos, Radačovský, Rookmaker, Sonneborn, Uhrík

PPE : Adamowicz, Ademov, Alexandrov Yordanov, Amaro, Arias Echeverría, Arłukowicz, Asimakopoulou, Băsescu, Benjumea Benjumea, Bentele, Berendsen, Berger, Berlusconi, Bernhuber, Bilčík, Blaga, Bocskor, Bogdan, Bogovič, Buda, Bușoi, Buzek, Carvalho, Casa, Caspary, del Castillo Vera, Christoforou, Clune, van Dalen, De Meo, Deli, Deutsch, Doleschal, Dorfmann, Duda, Düpont, Ehler, Estaràs Ferragut, Falcă, Ferber, Fernandes, Fitzgerald, Fourlas, Frankowski, Gahler, Gál, García-Margallo y Marfil, Gieseke, Glavak, González Pons, Győri, Gyürk, Halicki, Hansen, Hava, Herbst, Hetman, Hidvéghi, Hohlmeier, Hölvényi, Hübner, Jahr, Járóka, Jarubas, Juknevičienė, Kalinowski, Kalniete, Kanev, Karas, Kefalogiannis, Kelly, Kokalari, Kopacz, Kósa, Kovatchev, Kubilius, Kyrtsos, de Lange, Lega, Lenaers, Lewandowski, Lexmann, Liese, Lins, López Gil, López-Istúriz White, Łukacijewska, McAllister, McGuinness, Maldeikienė, Manders, Mandl, Marinescu, Martusciello, Mato, Maydell, Mažylis, Meimarakis, Metsola, Milazzo, Millán Mon, Monteiro de Aguiar, Montserrat, Motreanu, Mureșan, Niebler, Niedermayer, Nistor, Novak, Novakov, Ochojska, Olbrycht, Patriciello, Pereira Lídia, Pieper, Pietikäinen, Polčák, Pollák, Pospíšil, Radev, Radtke, Rangel, Ressler, Sagartz, Salini, Sarvamaa, Schmiedtbauer, Schneider, Schulze, Schwab, Seekatz, Sikorski, Simon, Skyttedal, Šojdrová, Sokol, Spyraki, Štefanec, Szájer, Tajani, Terras, Thaler, Tobé, Tomac, Tóth, Trócsányi, Vaidere, Verheyen, Vincze, Virkkunen, Voss, Vozemberg-Vrionidi, Walsh, Walsmann, Warborn, Weber, Weiss, Wieland, Wiezik, Winkler, Winzig, Wiseler-Lima, Zagorakis, Zarzalejos, Zdechovský, Zoido Álvarez, Zovko, Zver

Renew : Alieva-Veli, Al-Sahlani, Andrews, Ansip, Armand, Auštrevičius, Azmani, Bauzá Díaz, Beer, Bijoux, Bilbao Barandica, Botoș, Boyer, Brunet, Cañas, Canfin, Chabaud, Charanzová, Chastel, Christensen, Cicurel, Cioloș, Cseh, Danti, Decerle, Dlabajová, Donáth, Durand, Eroglu, Farreng, Federley, Flego, Gade, Gamon, Garicano, Ghinea, Glück, Goerens, Gozi, Groothuis, Grošelj, Grudler, Guetta, Hahn Svenja, Hayer, Hlaváček, Hojsík, Huitema, Ijabs, in 't Veld, Joveva, Karleskind, Karlsbro, Keller Fabienne, Knotek, Körner, Kovařík, Kyuchyuk, Loiseau, Løkkegaard, Maxová, Melchior, Mihaylova, Nagtegaal, Nart, Oetjen, Paet, Pagazaurtundúa, Petersen, Pîslaru, Rafaela, Riquet, Rodríguez Ramos, Schreinemacher, Séjourné, Semedo, Šimečka, Solís Pérez, Ștefănuță, Strugariu, Søgaard-Lidell, Tolleret, Toom, Torvalds, Trillet-Lenoir, Tudorache, Uspaskich, Vautmans, Vedrenne, Verhofstadt, Vázquez Lázara, Yon-Courtin, Zacharopoulou

S&D : Agius Saliba, Androulakis, Angel, Ara-Kovács, Arena, Balt, Barley, Belka, Benea, Benifei, Beňová, Bergkvist, Biedroń, Bischoff, Blinkevičiūtė, Bonafè, Borzan, Brglez, Bullmann, Burkhardt, Calenda, Cerdas, Chahim, Chinnici, Cimoszewicz, Ciuhodaru, Číž, Cozzolino, Crețu, Cutajar, Dalli, Danielsson, Dobrev, Durá Ferrandis, Fajon, Fernández, Ferrandino, Fritzon, Fuglsang, Gálvez Muñoz, García Del Blanco, García Muñoz, García Pérez, Gardiazabal Rubial, Gebhardt, Glucksmann, González, González Casares, Grapini, Gualmini, Guillaume, Guteland, Hajšel, Heide, Heinäluoma, Homs Ginel, Incir, Jerković, Jongerius, Kaili, Kaljurand, Kammerevert, Kohut, Köster, Krehl, Kumpula-Natri, Lalucq, Larrouturou, Leitão-Marques, Liberadzki, López, López Aguilar, Luena, Maestre Martín De Almagro, Majorino, Maldonado López, Marques Margarida, Marques Pedro, Matić, Mavrides, Mikser, Miller, Molnár, Moreno Sánchez, Moretti, Negrescu, Nica, Penkova, Piri, Pisapia, Pizarro, Plumb, Regner, Roberti, Rónai, Ros Sempere, Ruiz Devesa, Sánchez Amor, Sant, Santos, Schaldemose, Schieder, Schuster, Silva Pereira, Sippel, Spurek, Stanishev, Tang, Tarabella, Tax, Tinagli, Toia, Tudose, Ujhelyi, Ušakovs, Van Brempt, Vind, Vitanov, Vollath, Wölken, Wolters, Yoncheva, Zorrinho

Verts/ALE : Alametsä, Andresen, Auken, Biteau, Bloss, Boeselager, Breyer, Bricmont, Bütikofer, Carême, Cavazzini, Cormand, Dalunde, Delbos-Corfield, Delli, Deparnay-Grunenberg, De Sutter, Eickhout, Franz, Freund, Geese, Giegold, Gregorová, Gruffat, Guerreiro, Hahn Henrike, Häusling, Hautala, Herzberger-Fofana, Holmgren, Jadot, Jakeliūnas, Keller Ska, Kolaja, Kuhnke, Lagodinsky, Lamberts, Langensiepen, Marquardt, Metz, Neumann, Nienaß, Niinistö, O'Sullivan, Paulus, Peksa, Peter-Hansen, Reintke, Riba i Giner, Ripa, Rivasi, Ropė, Satouri, Semsrott, Strik, Toussaint, Urtasun, Vana, Van Sparrentak, Von Cramon-Taubadel, Waitz, Wiener, Yenbou, Ždanoka

Abstention: 41

ECR : Berlato, Bourgeois, Fidanza, Fiocchi, Fitto, Geuking, Kanko, Lundgren, Procaccini, Stancanelli, Stegrud, Terheș, Tomašić, Van Overtveldt, Weimers, Zīle

GUE/NGL : Arvanitis, Botenga, Georgoulis, Kokkalis, Kouloglou, Modig, Papadimoulis, Pineda, Rego, Rodríguez Palop, Urbán Crespo, Villanueva Ruiz

NI : Comín i Oliveres, Kolakušić, Nikolaou-Alavanos, Papadakis Kostas, Ponsatí Obiols, Puigdemont i Casamajó

S&D : Andrieu, Bartolo, Hristov, Picula, Smeriglio

Verts/ALE : Alfonsi, Roose

Corrections to votes and voting intentions

For : Gancia

Abstention : Kountoura

14.   B9-0229/2020 — § 5/1

In favour: 541

ECR : Aguilar, Bourgeois, Buxadé Villalba, de la Pisa Carrión, Ďuriš Nicholsonová, Eppink, Fragkos, Geuking, Jurzyca, Kanko, Melbārde, Rooken, Roos, Terheș, Tertsch, Tomaševski, Tomašić, Van Overtveldt, Zīle

GUE/NGL : Arvanitis, Aubry, Barrena Arza, Bompard, Botenga, Chaibi, Daly, Demirel, Ernst, Ferreira, Georgiou, Georgoulis, Gusmão, Kizilyürek, Kokkalis, Konečná, Kouloglou, MacManus, Matias, Maurel, Michels, Modig, Omarjee, Papadimoulis, Pelletier, Pereira Sandra, Pineda, Rego, Rodríguez Palop, Schirdewan, Scholz, Urbán Crespo, Villanueva Ruiz, Wallace

ID : Anderson, Androuët, Bardella, Bay, Beck, Beigneux, Berg, Bilde, Blaško, Bruna, Buchheit, Collard, David, Fest, Garraud, Griset, Hakkarainen, Huhtasaari, Jalkh, Jamet, Joron, Juvin, Krah, Kuhs, Lacapelle, Laporte, Lebreton, Lechanteux, Limmer, Mariani, Mélin, Meuthen, Olivier, Pirbakas, Reil, Rivière, Rougé, Zimniok

NI : Adinolfi Isabella, Beghin, Buschmann, Castaldo, Comín i Oliveres, Corrao, D'Amato, Evi, Ferrara, Furore, Gemma, Giarrusso, Gyöngyösi, Pedicini, Pignedoli, Ponsatí Obiols, Puigdemont i Casamajó, Rondinelli, Rookmaker, Sonneborn, Zullo

PPE : Adamowicz, Ademov, Alexandrov Yordanov, Amaro, Arias Echeverría, Arimont, Arłukowicz, Asimakopoulou, Băsescu, Bellamy, Benjumea Benjumea, Bentele, Berendsen, Berger, Berlusconi, Bernhuber, Bilčík, Bogovič, Bușoi, Buzek, Carvalho, Casa, Caspary, del Castillo Vera, Christoforou, Clune, Colin-Oesterlé, Danjean, De Meo, Didier, Doleschal, Dorfmann, Duda, Düpont, Ehler, Estaràs Ferragut, Evren, Ferber, Fernandes, Fitzgerald, Fourlas, Frankowski, Franssen, Gahler, García-Margallo y Marfil, Gieseke, González Pons, Halicki, Hansen, Hava, Herbst, Hetman, Hohlmeier, Hortefeux, Hübner, Jahr, Jarubas, Juknevičienė, Kalinowski, Kalniete, Kanev, Karas, Kefalogiannis, Kelly, Kokalari, Kopacz, Kovatchev, Kubilius, Kyrtsos, de Lange, Lenaers, Lewandowski, Lexmann, Liese, Lins, López Gil, López-Istúriz White, Łukacijewska, Lutgen, McAllister, McGuinness, Maldeikienė, Manders, Mandl, Marinescu, Martusciello, Mato, Maydell, Mažylis, Meimarakis, Metsola, Milazzo, Millán Mon, Monteiro de Aguiar, Montserrat, Morano, Mureșan, Niebler, Niedermayer, Novak, Novakov, Ochojska, Olbrycht, Patriciello, Peeters, Pereira Lídia, Pieper, Pietikäinen, Polčák, Pollák, Pospíšil, Radev, Radtke, Rangel, Sagartz, Salini, Sander, Sarvamaa, Schmiedtbauer, Schneider, Schreijer-Pierik, Schulze, Schwab, Seekatz, Sikorski, Simon, Šojdrová, Spyraki, Štefanec, Tajani, Terras, Thaler, Tobé, Tomac, Vaidere, Verheyen, Vincze, Virkkunen, Voss, Vozemberg-Vrionidi, Walsh, Walsmann, Warborn, Weber, Wieland, Wiezik, Winkler, Winzig, Wiseler-Lima, Zagorakis, Zarzalejos, Zdechovský, Zoido Álvarez, Zovko, Zver

Renew : Alieva-Veli, Al-Sahlani, Andrews, Ansip, Armand, Auštrevičius, Bauzá Díaz, Beer, Bijoux, Bilbao Barandica, Botoș, Boyer, Brunet, Cañas, Canfin, Chabaud, Chastel, Cicurel, Cioloș, Cseh, Danti, Decerle, Donáth, Durand, Eroglu, Farreng, Federley, Flego, Gamon, Garicano, Ghinea, Glück, Goerens, Gozi, Grošelj, Grudler, Hahn Svenja, Hayer, Hojsík, Ijabs, in 't Veld, Joveva, Karleskind, Karlsbro, Katainen, Kelleher, Keller Fabienne, Körner, Kyuchyuk, Loiseau, Melchior, Mihaylova, Müller, Nart, Oetjen, Paet, Pagazaurtundúa, Pekkarinen, Petersen, Pîslaru, Rafaela, Riquet, Rodríguez Ramos, Séjourné, Semedo, Šimečka, Solís Pérez, Ștefănuță, Strugariu, Tolleret, Toom, Torvalds, Trillet-Lenoir, Tudorache, Uspaskich, Vautmans, Vedrenne, Verhofstadt, Vázquez Lázara, Yon-Courtin, Zacharopoulou

S&D : Agius Saliba, Aguilera, Andrieu, Androulakis, Angel, Ara-Kovács, Arena, Avram, Balt, Barley, Bartolo, Belka, Benea, Benifei, Beňová, Biedroń, Bischoff, Blinkevičiūtė, Bonafè, Borzan, Brglez, Bullmann, Burkhardt, Calenda, Carvalhais, Cerdas, Chahim, Chinnici, Cimoszewicz, Ciuhodaru, Číž, Cozzolino, Crețu, Cutajar, Dalli, De Castro, Dobrev, Durá Ferrandis, Fajon, Fernández, Ferrandino, Gálvez Muñoz, García Del Blanco, García Muñoz, García Pérez, Gardiazabal Rubial, Gebhardt, Glucksmann, González, González Casares, Grapini, Gualmini, Guillaume, Hajšel, Heide, Heinäluoma, Homs Ginel, Hristov, Jerković, Jongerius, Kaili, Kaljurand, Kammerevert, Kohut, Köster, Krehl, Kumpula-Natri, Lalucq, Larrouturou, Leitão-Marques, Liberadzki, López, López Aguilar, Luena, Maestre Martín De Almagro, Majorino, Maldonado López, Marques Margarida, Marques Pedro, Matić, Mavrides, Mikser, Miller, Molnár, Moreno Sánchez, Moretti, Negrescu, Nica, Noichl, Penkova, Picierno, Picula, Piri, Pisapia, Pizarro, Plumb, Regner, Roberti, Rónai, Ros Sempere, Ruiz Devesa, Sánchez Amor, Sant, Santos, Schieder, Schuster, Sidl, Silva Pereira, Sippel, Smeriglio, Spurek, Stanishev, Tang, Tarabella, Tax, Tinagli, Toia, Tudose, Ujhelyi, Ušakovs, Van Brempt, Vitanov, Vollath, Wölken, Wolters, Yoncheva, Zorrinho

Verts/ALE : Alametsä, Alfonsi, Andresen, Auken, Biteau, Bloss, Boeselager, Breyer, Bricmont, Bütikofer, Carême, Cavazzini, Cormand, Dalunde, Delbos-Corfield, Delli, Deparnay-Grunenberg, De Sutter, Eickhout, Franz, Freund, Geese, Giegold, Gregorová, Gruffat, Guerreiro, Hahn Henrike, Häusling, Hautala, Herzberger-Fofana, Holmgren, Jadot, Jakeliūnas, Keller Ska, Kolaja, Kuhnke, Lagodinsky, Lamberts, Langensiepen, Marquardt, Metz, Neumann, Nienaß, Niinistö, O'Sullivan, Paulus, Peksa, Peter-Hansen, Reintke, Riba i Giner, Ripa, Rivasi, Roose, Ropė, Satouri, Semsrott, Strik, Toussaint, Urtasun, Vana, Van Sparrentak, Von Cramon-Taubadel, Waitz, Wiener, Yenbou, Ždanoka

Against: 80

ECR : Bielan, Brudziński, Czarnecki, Dzhambazki, Fotyga, Jaki, Jurgiel, Karski, Kempa, Kloc, Kopcińska, Kruk, Kuźmiuk, Legutko, Mazurek, Możdżanowska, Poręba, Rafalska, Rzońca, Saryusz-Wolski, Slabakov, Szydło, Tarczyński, Tobiszowski, Waszczykowski, Wiśniewska, Zalewska, Złotowski

GUE/NGL : Flanagan, Villumsen

ID : de Graaff, Haider, Kofod, Madison, Mayer, Vilimsky

NI : Lagos, Nikolaou-Alavanos, Papadakis Kostas, Radačovský, Uhrík

PPE : Bocskor, Bogdan, Buda, van Dalen, Deli, Deutsch, Falcă, Gál, Győri, Gyürk, Hidvéghi, Hölvényi, Járóka, Kósa, Lega, Motreanu, Skyttedal, Szájer, Tóth, Trócsányi, Weiss

Renew : Azmani, Charanzová, Christensen, Dlabajová, Gade, Groothuis, Hlaváček, Huitema, Knotek, Kovařík, Løkkegaard, Maxová, Nagtegaal, Schreinemacher, Søgaard-Lidell

S&D : Fuglsang, Schaldemose, Vind

Abstention: 60

ECR : Berlato, Fidanza, Fiocchi, Fitto, Krasnodębski, Lundgren, Procaccini, Ruissen, Stancanelli, Stegrud, Tošenovský, Vondra, Vrecionová, Weimers, Zahradil

GUE/NGL : Björk, Hazekamp

ID : Adinolfi Matteo, Annemans, Baldassarre, Basso, Bizzotto, Bonfrisco, Borchia, Campomenosi, Caroppo, Casanova, Ceccardi, Ciocca, Conte, Da Re, Donato, Dreosto, Grant, Lancini, Lizzi, Panza, Regimenti, Rinaldi, Sardone, Sofo, Tardino, Tovaglieri, Vandendriessche, Vuolo, Zambelli, Zanni

NI : Kolakušić, Sinčić

PPE : Blaga, Glavak, Nistor, Ressler, Sokol

Renew : Guetta

S&D : Bergkvist, Danielsson, Fritzon, Guteland, Incir

Corrections to votes and voting intentions

For : Kountoura

Abstention : Gancia

15.   B9-0229/2020 — § 5/2

In favour: 456

GUE/NGL : Arvanitis, Aubry, Barrena Arza, Bompard, Botenga, Chaibi, Demirel, Ernst, Georgiou, Georgoulis, Gusmão, Kizilyürek, Kokkalis, Konečná, Kouloglou, Matias, Maurel, Michels, Modig, Omarjee, Papadimoulis, Pelletier, Pineda, Rego, Rodríguez Palop, Schirdewan, Scholz, Urbán Crespo, Villanueva Ruiz

NI : Adinolfi Isabella, Beghin, Buschmann, Castaldo, Comín i Oliveres, Corrao, D'Amato, Evi, Ferrara, Furore, Gemma, Giarrusso, Gyöngyösi, Pedicini, Pignedoli, Ponsatí Obiols, Puigdemont i Casamajó, Rondinelli, Sonneborn, Zullo

PPE : Adamowicz, Ademov, Alexandrov Yordanov, Amaro, Arias Echeverría, Arimont, Arłukowicz, Asimakopoulou, Băsescu, Benjumea Benjumea, Bentele, Berendsen, Berger, Berlusconi, Bernhuber, Bilčík, Blaga, Bogovič, Bușoi, Buzek, Carvalho, Casa, Caspary, del Castillo Vera, Christoforou, Clune, Colin-Oesterlé, De Meo, Doleschal, Dorfmann, Duda, Düpont, Ehler, Estaràs Ferragut, Ferber, Fernandes, Fitzgerald, Fourlas, Frankowski, Franssen, Gahler, García-Margallo y Marfil, Gieseke, Glavak, González Pons, Halicki, Hansen, Hava, Herbst, Hetman, Hohlmeier, Hübner, Jahr, Jarubas, Juknevičienė, Kalinowski, Kalniete, Kanev, Karas, Kefalogiannis, Kelly, Kopacz, Kovatchev, Kubilius, Kyrtsos, de Lange, Lenaers, Lewandowski, Lexmann, Liese, Lins, López Gil, López-Istúriz White, Łukacijewska, Lutgen, McAllister, McGuinness, Maldeikienė, Manders, Mandl, Marinescu, Martusciello, Mato, Maydell, Mažylis, Meimarakis, Metsola, Milazzo, Millán Mon, Monteiro de Aguiar, Montserrat, Mureșan, Niebler, Niedermayer, Novak, Novakov, Ochojska, Olbrycht, Patriciello, Peeters, Pereira Lídia, Pieper, Pietikäinen, Polčák, Pollák, Radev, Radtke, Rangel, Sagartz, Salini, Sarvamaa, Schmiedtbauer, Schneider, Schreijer-Pierik, Schulze, Schwab, Seekatz, Sikorski, Simon, Šojdrová, Sokol, Spyraki, Štefanec, Tajani, Thaler, Tomac, Vaidere, Verheyen, Vincze, Virkkunen, Voss, Vozemberg-Vrionidi, Walsh, Walsmann, Weber, Wieland, Wiezik, Winkler, Winzig, Wiseler-Lima, Zagorakis, Zarzalejos, Zdechovský, Zoido Álvarez, Zovko, Zver

Renew : Alieva-Veli, Andrews, Ansip, Armand, Auštrevičius, Bauzá Díaz, Bijoux, Bilbao Barandica, Botoș, Boyer, Brunet, Cañas, Canfin, Chabaud, Charanzová, Chastel, Cicurel, Cioloș, Cseh, Danti, Decerle, Dlabajová, Donáth, Durand, Farreng, Flego, Gamon, Garicano, Ghinea, Goerens, Gozi, Grošelj, Grudler, Hayer, Hlaváček, Hojsík, Ijabs, in 't Veld, Joveva, Karleskind, Kelleher, Keller Fabienne, Knotek, Kovařík, Kyuchyuk, Loiseau, Maxová, Melchior, Mihaylova, Nart, Paet, Pagazaurtundúa, Petersen, Pîslaru, Rafaela, Riquet, Rodríguez Ramos, Séjourné, Semedo, Šimečka, Solís Pérez, Ștefănuță, Strugariu, Tolleret, Toom, Torvalds, Trillet-Lenoir, Tudorache, Uspaskich, Vautmans, Vedrenne, Verhofstadt, Vázquez Lázara, Yon-Courtin, Zacharopoulou

S&D : Aguilera, Andrieu, Androulakis, Angel, Ara-Kovács, Arena, Avram, Balt, Barley, Bartolo, Belka, Benea, Benifei, Beňová, Biedroń, Bischoff, Blinkevičiūtė, Bonafè, Borzan, Brglez, Bullmann, Burkhardt, Calenda, Carvalhais, Cerdas, Chahim, Chinnici, Cimoszewicz, Ciuhodaru, Číž, Cozzolino, Crețu, De Castro, Dobrev, Durá Ferrandis, Fajon, Fernández, Ferrandino, Gálvez Muñoz, García Del Blanco, García Muñoz, García Pérez, Gardiazabal Rubial, Gebhardt, Glucksmann, González, González Casares, Grapini, Gualmini, Guillaume, Hajšel, Heide, Heinäluoma, Homs Ginel, Hristov, Jerković, Jongerius, Kaili, Kaljurand, Kammerevert, Kohut, Köster, Krehl, Kumpula-Natri, Lalucq, Larrouturou, Leitão-Marques, Liberadzki, López, López Aguilar, Luena, Maestre Martín De Almagro, Majorino, Maldonado López, Marques Margarida, Marques Pedro, Matić, Mavrides, Mikser, Miller, Molnár, Moreno Sánchez, Moretti, Negrescu, Nica, Noichl, Penkova, Picierno, Picula, Piri, Pisapia, Pizarro, Plumb, Regner, Roberti, Rónai, Ros Sempere, Ruiz Devesa, Sánchez Amor, Santos, Schieder, Schuster, Sidl, Silva Pereira, Sippel, Smeriglio, Spurek, Stanishev, Tang, Tarabella, Tax, Tinagli, Toia, Tudose, Ujhelyi, Ušakovs, Van Brempt, Vitanov, Vollath, Wölken, Wolters, Yoncheva, Zorrinho

Verts/ALE : Alametsä, Alfonsi, Andresen, Auken, Biteau, Bloss, Boeselager, Breyer, Bricmont, Bütikofer, Carême, Cavazzini, Cormand, Delbos-Corfield, Delli, Deparnay-Grunenberg, De Sutter, Eickhout, Franz, Freund, Geese, Giegold, Gregorová, Gruffat, Guerreiro, Hahn Henrike, Häusling, Hautala, Herzberger-Fofana, Jadot, Jakeliūnas, Keller Ska, Kolaja, Lagodinsky, Lamberts, Langensiepen, Marquardt, Metz, Neumann, Nienaß, Niinistö, O'Sullivan, Paulus, Peksa, Peter-Hansen, Reintke, Riba i Giner, Ripa, Rivasi, Roose, Ropė, Satouri, Semsrott, Strik, Toussaint, Urtasun, Vana, Van Sparrentak, Von Cramon-Taubadel, Waitz, Wiener, Yenbou, Ždanoka

Against: 202

ECR : Aguilar, Berlato, Bielan, Bourgeois, Brudziński, Buxadé Villalba, Czarnecki, de la Pisa Carrión, Ďuriš Nicholsonová, Dzhambazki, Eppink, Fidanza, Fiocchi, Fitto, Fotyga, Fragkos, Geuking, Jaki, Jurgiel, Jurzyca, Kanko, Karski, Kempa, Kloc, Kopcińska, Krasnodębski, Kruk, Kuźmiuk, Legutko, Lundgren, Mazurek, Melbārde, Możdżanowska, Poręba, Procaccini, Rafalska, Rooken, Roos, Ruissen, Rzońca, Saryusz-Wolski, Slabakov, Stancanelli, Stegrud, Szydło, Tarczyński, Terheș, Tertsch, Tobiszowski, Tomaševski, Tomašić, Tošenovský, Van Overtveldt, Vondra, Vrecionová, Waszczykowski, Weimers, Wiśniewska, Zahradil, Zalewska, Zīle, Złotowski

GUE/NGL : Björk, Daly, Ferreira, Flanagan, Hazekamp, MacManus, Pereira Sandra, Villumsen, Wallace

ID : Adinolfi Matteo, Anderson, Androuët, Annemans, Baldassarre, Bardella, Basso, Bay, Beck, Beigneux, Berg, Bilde, Bizzotto, Blaško, Bonfrisco, Borchia, Bruna, Buchheit, Campomenosi, Caroppo, Casanova, Ceccardi, Ciocca, Collard, Conte, Da Re, David, Donato, Dreosto, Fest, Garraud, de Graaff, Grant, Griset, Haider, Hakkarainen, Huhtasaari, Jalkh, Jamet, Joron, Juvin, Kofod, Krah, Kuhs, Lacapelle, Lancini, Laporte, Lebreton, Lechanteux, Limmer, Lizzi, Madison, Mariani, Mayer, Mélin, Meuthen, Olivier, Panza, Pirbakas, Regimenti, Reil, Rinaldi, Rivière, Rougé, Sardone, Sofo, Tardino, Tovaglieri, Vandendriessche, Vilimsky, Vuolo, Zambelli, Zanni, Zimniok

NI : Lagos, Nikolaou-Alavanos, Papadakis Kostas, Radačovský, Rookmaker, Uhrík

PPE : Bocskor, Buda, van Dalen, Deli, Deutsch, Falcă, Gál, Győri, Gyürk, Hidvéghi, Hölvényi, Járóka, Kokalari, Kósa, Lega, Ressler, Skyttedal, Szájer, Terras, Tobé, Tóth, Trócsányi, Warborn, Weiss

Renew : Al-Sahlani, Azmani, Beer, Christensen, Eroglu, Federley, Gade, Glück, Groothuis, Hahn Svenja, Huitema, Karlsbro, Katainen, Körner, Løkkegaard, Müller, Nagtegaal, Oetjen, Schreinemacher, Søgaard-Lidell

S&D : Agius Saliba, Cutajar, Dalli, Fuglsang, Sant, Schaldemose, Vind

Abstention: 23

NI : Kolakušić, Sinčić

PPE : Bellamy, Bogdan, Danjean, Didier, Evren, Hortefeux, Morano, Motreanu, Nistor, Pospíšil, Sander

Renew : Guetta, Pekkarinen

S&D : Bergkvist, Danielsson, Fritzon, Guteland, Incir

Verts/ALE : Dalunde, Holmgren, Kuhnke

Corrections to votes and voting intentions

For : Kountoura

Against : Gancia

16.   B9-0229/2020 — Am 25

In favour: 133

ECR : Aguilar, Berlato, Bielan, Brudziński, Buxadé Villalba, Czarnecki, de la Pisa Carrión, Dzhambazki, Eppink, Fidanza, Fiocchi, Fitto, Fotyga, Fragkos, Jaki, Jurgiel, Karski, Kempa, Kloc, Kopcińska, Krasnodębski, Kruk, Kuźmiuk, Legutko, Lundgren, Mazurek, Melbārde, Możdżanowska, Poręba, Procaccini, Rafalska, Rooken, Roos, Rzońca, Saryusz-Wolski, Slabakov, Stancanelli, Stegrud, Szydło, Tarczyński, Terheș, Tertsch, Tobiszowski, Tomaševski, Tomašić, Tošenovský, Vondra, Vrecionová, Waszczykowski, Weimers, Wiśniewska, Zahradil, Zalewska, Zīle, Złotowski

ID : Adinolfi Matteo, Anderson, Androuët, Annemans, Baldassarre, Bardella, Basso, Bay, Beck, Beigneux, Berg, Bilde, Bizzotto, Blaško, Bonfrisco, Borchia, Bruna, Buchheit, Campomenosi, Caroppo, Casanova, Ceccardi, Ciocca, Collard, Conte, Da Re, David, Donato, Dreosto, Fest, Garraud, de Graaff, Grant, Griset, Haider, Hakkarainen, Huhtasaari, Jalkh, Jamet, Joron, Juvin, Krah, Kuhs, Lacapelle, Lancini, Laporte, Lebreton, Lechanteux, Limmer, Lizzi, Madison, Mariani, Mayer, Mélin, Meuthen, Olivier, Panza, Pirbakas, Regimenti, Reil, Rinaldi, Rivière, Rougé, Sardone, Sofo, Tardino, Tovaglieri, Vandendriessche, Vilimsky, Vuolo, Zambelli, Zanni, Zimniok

NI : Lagos, Radačovský, Rookmaker, Sinčić, Uhrík

Against: 543

ECR : Bourgeois, Ďuriš Nicholsonová, Geuking, Jurzyca, Kanko, Ruissen, Van Overtveldt

GUE/NGL : Arvanitis, Aubry, Barrena Arza, Björk, Bompard, Botenga, Chaibi, Daly, Demirel, Ernst, Ferreira, Flanagan, Georgiou, Georgoulis, Gusmão, Hazekamp, Kizilyürek, Kokkalis, Kouloglou, MacManus, Matias, Maurel, Michels, Modig, Omarjee, Papadimoulis, Pelletier, Pereira Sandra, Pineda, Rego, Rodríguez Palop, Schirdewan, Scholz, Urbán Crespo, Villanueva Ruiz, Villumsen, Wallace

NI : Adinolfi Isabella, Beghin, Buschmann, Castaldo, Comín i Oliveres, Corrao, D'Amato, Evi, Ferrara, Furore, Gemma, Giarrusso, Gyöngyösi, Pedicini, Pignedoli, Ponsatí Obiols, Puigdemont i Casamajó, Rondinelli, Sonneborn, Zullo

PPE : Adamowicz, Ademov, Alexandrov Yordanov, Amaro, Arias Echeverría, Arimont, Arłukowicz, Asimakopoulou, Băsescu, Bellamy, Benjumea Benjumea, Bentele, Berendsen, Berger, Berlusconi, Bernhuber, Bilčík, Blaga, Bocskor, Bogdan, Bogovič, Buda, Bușoi, Buzek, Carvalho, Casa, Caspary, del Castillo Vera, Christoforou, Clune, Colin-Oesterlé, van Dalen, Danjean, De Meo, Deli, Deutsch, Didier, Doleschal, Dorfmann, Duda, Düpont, Ehler, Estaràs Ferragut, Evren, Falcă, Ferber, Fernandes, Fitzgerald, Fourlas, Frankowski, Franssen, Gahler, Gál, García-Margallo y Marfil, Gieseke, Glavak, González Pons, Győri, Gyürk, Halicki, Hansen, Hava, Herbst, Hetman, Hidvéghi, Hohlmeier, Hölvényi, Hortefeux, Hübner, Jahr, Járóka, Jarubas, Juknevičienė, Kalinowski, Kalniete, Kanev, Karas, Kefalogiannis, Kelly, Kokalari, Kopacz, Kósa, Kovatchev, Kubilius, Kyrtsos, de Lange, Lega, Lenaers, Lewandowski, Lexmann, Liese, Lins, López Gil, López-Istúriz White, Łukacijewska, Lutgen, McAllister, McGuinness, Maldeikienė, Manders, Mandl, Marinescu, Martusciello, Mato, Maydell, Mažylis, Meimarakis, Metsola, Milazzo, Millán Mon, Monteiro de Aguiar, Montserrat, Morano, Motreanu, Mureșan, Niebler, Niedermayer, Nistor, Novak, Novakov, Ochojska, Olbrycht, Patriciello, Peeters, Pereira Lídia, Pieper, Pietikäinen, Polčák, Pollák, Pospíšil, Radev, Radtke, Rangel, Ressler, Sagartz, Salini, Sander, Sarvamaa, Schmiedtbauer, Schneider, Schreijer-Pierik, Schulze, Schwab, Seekatz, Sikorski, Simon, Skyttedal, Šojdrová, Sokol, Spyraki, Štefanec, Szájer, Tajani, Terras, Thaler, Tobé, Tomac, Tóth, Trócsányi, Vaidere, Verheyen, Vincze, Virkkunen, Voss, Vozemberg-Vrionidi, Walsh, Walsmann, Warborn, Weber, Weiss, Wieland, Wiezik, Winkler, Winzig, Wiseler-Lima, Zagorakis, Zarzalejos, Zdechovský, Zoido Álvarez, Zovko, Zver

Renew : Alieva-Veli, Al-Sahlani, Andrews, Ansip, Armand, Auštrevičius, Azmani, Bauzá Díaz, Beer, Bijoux, Bilbao Barandica, Botoș, Boyer, Brunet, Cañas, Canfin, Chabaud, Charanzová, Chastel, Christensen, Cicurel, Cioloș, Cseh, Danti, Decerle, Dlabajová, Donáth, Durand, Eroglu, Farreng, Federley, Flego, Gade, Gamon, Garicano, Ghinea, Glück, Goerens, Gozi, Groothuis, Grošelj, Grudler, Guetta, Hahn Svenja, Hayer, Hlaváček, Hojsík, Huitema, Ijabs, in 't Veld, Joveva, Karleskind, Karlsbro, Katainen, Kelleher, Keller Fabienne, Knotek, Körner, Kovařík, Kyuchyuk, Loiseau, Løkkegaard, Maxová, Melchior, Mihaylova, Müller, Nagtegaal, Nart, Oetjen, Paet, Pagazaurtundúa, Pekkarinen, Petersen, Pîslaru, Rafaela, Riquet, Rodríguez Ramos, Schreinemacher, Séjourné, Semedo, Šimečka, Solís Pérez, Ștefănuță, Strugariu, Søgaard-Lidell, Tolleret, Toom, Torvalds, Trillet-Lenoir, Tudorache, Uspaskich, Vautmans, Vedrenne, Verhofstadt, Vázquez Lázara, Yon-Courtin, Zacharopoulou

S&D : Agius Saliba, Aguilera, Andrieu, Androulakis, Angel, Ara-Kovács, Arena, Avram, Balt, Barley, Bartolo, Belka, Benea, Benifei, Beňová, Bergkvist, Biedroń, Bischoff, Blinkevičiūtė, Bonafè, Borzan, Brglez, Bullmann, Burkhardt, Calenda, Carvalhais, Cerdas, Chahim, Chinnici, Cimoszewicz, Ciuhodaru, Číž, Cozzolino, Crețu, Cutajar, Dalli, Danielsson, De Castro, Dobrev, Durá Ferrandis, Fajon, Fernández, Ferrandino, Fritzon, Fuglsang, Gálvez Muñoz, García Del Blanco, García Muñoz, García Pérez, Gardiazabal Rubial, Gebhardt, Glucksmann, González, González Casares, Grapini, Gualmini, Guillaume, Guteland, Hajšel, Heide, Heinäluoma, Homs Ginel, Hristov, Incir, Jerković, Jongerius, Kaili, Kaljurand, Kammerevert, Kohut, Köster, Krehl, Kumpula-Natri, Lalucq, Larrouturou, Leitão-Marques, Liberadzki, López, López Aguilar, Luena, Maestre Martín De Almagro, Majorino, Maldonado López, Marques Margarida, Marques Pedro, Matić, Mavrides, Mikser, Miller, Molnár, Moreno Sánchez, Moretti, Negrescu, Nica, Noichl, Penkova, Picierno, Picula, Piri, Pisapia, Pizarro, Plumb, Regner, Roberti, Rónai, Ros Sempere, Ruiz Devesa, Sánchez Amor, Sant, Santos, Schaldemose, Schieder, Schuster, Sidl, Silva Pereira, Sippel, Smeriglio, Spurek, Stanishev, Tang, Tarabella, Tax, Tinagli, Toia, Tudose, Ujhelyi, Ušakovs, Van Brempt, Vind, Vitanov, Vollath, Wölken, Wolters, Yoncheva, Zorrinho

Verts/ALE : Alametsä, Alfonsi, Andresen, Auken, Biteau, Bloss, Boeselager, Breyer, Bricmont, Bütikofer, Carême, Cavazzini, Cormand, Dalunde, Delbos-Corfield, Delli, Deparnay-Grunenberg, De Sutter, Eickhout, Franz, Freund, Geese, Giegold, Gregorová, Gruffat, Guerreiro, Hahn Henrike, Häusling, Hautala, Herzberger-Fofana, Holmgren, Jadot, Jakeliūnas, Keller Ska, Kolaja, Kuhnke, Lagodinsky, Lamberts, Langensiepen, Marquardt, Metz, Neumann, Nienaß, Niinistö, O'Sullivan, Paulus, Peksa, Peter-Hansen, Reintke, Riba i Giner, Ripa, Rivasi, Roose, Ropė, Satouri, Semsrott, Strik, Toussaint, Urtasun, Vana, Van Sparrentak, Von Cramon-Taubadel, Waitz, Wiener, Yenbou, Ždanoka

Abstention: 3

GUE/NGL : Konečná

ID : Kofod

NI : Kolakušić

Corrections to votes and voting intentions

For : Gancia

Against : Kountoura

17.   B9-0229/2020 — Am 10

In favour: 112

GUE/NGL : Arvanitis, Aubry, Barrena Arza, Björk, Bompard, Botenga, Chaibi, Daly, Demirel, Ernst, Georgiou, Georgoulis, Gusmão, Hazekamp, Kizilyürek, Kokkalis, Kouloglou, MacManus, Matias, Maurel, Michels, Modig, Omarjee, Papadimoulis, Pelletier, Pineda, Rego, Rodríguez Palop, Schirdewan, Scholz, Urbán Crespo, Villanueva Ruiz, Villumsen, Wallace

NI : Adinolfi Isabella, Beghin, Buschmann, Castaldo, Comín i Oliveres, Corrao, D'Amato, Evi, Ferrara, Furore, Gemma, Giarrusso, Gyöngyösi, Pedicini, Pignedoli, Ponsatí Obiols, Puigdemont i Casamajó, Rondinelli, Sinčić, Sonneborn, Zullo

PPE : Arimont, Lutgen, Weiss

Renew : Al-Sahlani, Cseh, Donáth, Federley, Grošelj, Hojsík, in 't Veld, Joveva, Karlsbro, Melchior, Rafaela, Strugariu

S&D : Ara-Kovács, Barley, Belka, Bischoff, Bullmann, Burkhardt, Chahim, Cimoszewicz, Dobrev, Gebhardt, Glucksmann, Jongerius, Kammerevert, Kohut, Köster, Krehl, Lalucq, Miller, Molnár, Noichl, Piri, Rónai, Schuster, Sidl, Sippel, Tang, Tax, Ujhelyi, Wölken, Wolters

Verts/ALE : Alfonsi, Biteau, Carême, Cormand, Delli, Gruffat, Jadot, Rivasi, Roose, Satouri, Toussaint, Yenbou

Against: 556

ECR : Aguilar, Berlato, Bielan, Brudziński, Buxadé Villalba, Czarnecki, de la Pisa Carrión, Ďuriš Nicholsonová, Dzhambazki, Eppink, Fidanza, Fiocchi, Fitto, Fotyga, Fragkos, Geuking, Jaki, Jurgiel, Jurzyca, Karski, Kempa, Kloc, Kopcińska, Krasnodębski, Kruk, Kuźmiuk, Legutko, Lundgren, Mazurek, Melbārde, Możdżanowska, Poręba, Procaccini, Rafalska, Rooken, Roos, Ruissen, Rzońca, Saryusz-Wolski, Slabakov, Stancanelli, Stegrud, Szydło, Tarczyński, Terheș, Tertsch, Tobiszowski, Tomaševski, Tomašić, Tošenovský, Vondra, Vrecionová, Waszczykowski, Weimers, Wiśniewska, Zahradil, Zalewska, Zīle, Złotowski

GUE/NGL : Ferreira, Pereira Sandra

ID : Adinolfi Matteo, Anderson, Androuët, Annemans, Baldassarre, Bardella, Basso, Bay, Beck, Beigneux, Berg, Bilde, Bizzotto, Blaško, Bonfrisco, Borchia, Bruna, Buchheit, Campomenosi, Caroppo, Casanova, Ceccardi, Ciocca, Collard, Conte, Da Re, David, Donato, Dreosto, Fest, Garraud, de Graaff, Grant, Griset, Haider, Hakkarainen, Huhtasaari, Jalkh, Jamet, Joron, Juvin, Kofod, Krah, Kuhs, Lacapelle, Lancini, Laporte, Lebreton, Lechanteux, Limmer, Lizzi, Madison, Mariani, Mayer, Mélin, Meuthen, Olivier, Panza, Pirbakas, Regimenti, Reil, Rinaldi, Rivière, Rougé, Sardone, Sofo, Tardino, Tovaglieri, Vandendriessche, Vilimsky, Vuolo, Zambelli, Zanni, Zimniok

NI : Lagos, Radačovský, Rookmaker, Uhrík

PPE : Adamowicz, Ademov, Alexandrov Yordanov, Amaro, Arias Echeverría, Arłukowicz, Asimakopoulou, Băsescu, Bellamy, Benjumea Benjumea, Bentele, Berendsen, Berger, Berlusconi, Bernhuber, Blaga, Bocskor, Bogdan, Bogovič, Buda, Bușoi, Buzek, Carvalho, Casa, Caspary, del Castillo Vera, Christoforou, Clune, Colin-Oesterlé, van Dalen, Danjean, De Meo, Deli, Deutsch, Didier, Doleschal, Dorfmann, Duda, Düpont, Ehler, Estaràs Ferragut, Evren, Falcă, Ferber, Fernandes, Fitzgerald, Fourlas, Frankowski, Franssen, Gahler, Gál, García-Margallo y Marfil, Gieseke, Glavak, González Pons, Győri, Gyürk, Halicki, Hansen, Hava, Herbst, Hetman, Hidvéghi, Hohlmeier, Hölvényi, Hortefeux, Hübner, Jahr, Járóka, Jarubas, Juknevičienė, Kalinowski, Kalniete, Kanev, Karas, Kefalogiannis, Kelly, Kokalari, Kopacz, Kósa, Kovatchev, Kubilius, Kyrtsos, de Lange, Lega, Lenaers, Lewandowski, Lexmann, Liese, Lins, López Gil, López-Istúriz White, Łukacijewska, McAllister, McGuinness, Maldeikienė, Manders, Mandl, Marinescu, Martusciello, Mato, Maydell, Mažylis, Meimarakis, Metsola, Milazzo, Millán Mon, Monteiro de Aguiar, Montserrat, Morano, Motreanu, Mureșan, Niebler, Niedermayer, Nistor, Novak, Novakov, Ochojska, Olbrycht, Patriciello, Peeters, Pereira Lídia, Pieper, Pietikäinen, Polčák, Pollák, Pospíšil, Radev, Radtke, Rangel, Ressler, Sagartz, Salini, Sander, Sarvamaa, Schmiedtbauer, Schneider, Schreijer-Pierik, Schulze, Schwab, Seekatz, Sikorski, Simon, Skyttedal, Šojdrová, Sokol, Spyraki, Štefanec, Szájer, Tajani, Terras, Thaler, Tobé, Tomac, Tóth, Trócsányi, Vaidere, Verheyen, Vincze, Virkkunen, Voss, Vozemberg-Vrionidi, Walsh, Walsmann, Warborn, Weber, Wieland, Wiezik, Winkler, Winzig, Wiseler-Lima, Zagorakis, Zarzalejos, Zdechovský, Zoido Álvarez, Zovko, Zver

Renew : Alieva-Veli, Andrews, Ansip, Armand, Auštrevičius, Azmani, Bauzá Díaz, Beer, Bijoux, Bilbao Barandica, Botoș, Boyer, Brunet, Cañas, Canfin, Chabaud, Charanzová, Chastel, Christensen, Cicurel, Cioloș, Danti, Decerle, Dlabajová, Durand, Eroglu, Farreng, Flego, Gade, Gamon, Garicano, Ghinea, Glück, Goerens, Gozi, Groothuis, Grudler, Guetta, Hahn Svenja, Hayer, Hlaváček, Huitema, Ijabs, Karleskind, Katainen, Kelleher, Keller Fabienne, Knotek, Körner, Kovařík, Kyuchyuk, Loiseau, Løkkegaard, Maxová, Mihaylova, Müller, Nagtegaal, Nart, Oetjen, Paet, Pagazaurtundúa, Pekkarinen, Petersen, Pîslaru, Riquet, Rodríguez Ramos, Schreinemacher, Séjourné, Semedo, Šimečka, Solís Pérez, Ștefănuță, Søgaard-Lidell, Tolleret, Toom, Trillet-Lenoir, Tudorache, Uspaskich, Vautmans, Vedrenne, Verhofstadt, Vázquez Lázara, Yon-Courtin, Zacharopoulou

S&D : Agius Saliba, Aguilera, Andrieu, Angel, Arena, Avram, Balt, Benea, Benifei, Beňová, Bergkvist, Biedroń, Blinkevičiūtė, Bonafè, Borzan, Brglez, Calenda, Carvalhais, Cerdas, Chinnici, Ciuhodaru, Číž, Cozzolino, Crețu, Cutajar, Dalli, Danielsson, De Castro, Durá Ferrandis, Fajon, Fernández, Ferrandino, Fritzon, Fuglsang, Gálvez Muñoz, García Del Blanco, García Muñoz, García Pérez, Gardiazabal Rubial, González, González Casares, Grapini, Gualmini, Guillaume, Guteland, Hajšel, Heide, Heinäluoma, Homs Ginel, Hristov, Incir, Jerković, Kaili, Kaljurand, Kumpula-Natri, Larrouturou, Leitão-Marques, Liberadzki, López, López Aguilar, Luena, Maestre Martín De Almagro, Majorino, Maldonado López, Marques Margarida, Marques Pedro, Matić, Mavrides, Mikser, Moreno Sánchez, Moretti, Negrescu, Nica, Penkova, Picierno, Picula, Pisapia, Pizarro, Plumb, Regner, Roberti, Ros Sempere, Ruiz Devesa, Sánchez Amor, Sant, Santos, Schaldemose, Schieder, Silva Pereira, Spurek, Stanishev, Tarabella, Tinagli, Toia, Tudose, Ušakovs, Van Brempt, Vind, Vitanov, Vollath, Yoncheva, Zorrinho

Verts/ALE : Alametsä, Andresen, Auken, Bloss, Boeselager, Breyer, Bricmont, Bütikofer, Cavazzini, Dalunde, Delbos-Corfield, Deparnay-Grunenberg, De Sutter, Eickhout, Franz, Freund, Geese, Giegold, Gregorová, Guerreiro, Hahn Henrike, Häusling, Hautala, Herzberger-Fofana, Holmgren, Jakeliūnas, Keller Ska, Kolaja, Kuhnke, Lagodinsky, Lamberts, Langensiepen, Marquardt, Metz, Neumann, Nienaß, Niinistö, O'Sullivan, Paulus, Peksa, Peter-Hansen, Reintke, Riba i Giner, Ripa, Ropė, Semsrott, Strik, Urtasun, Vana, Van Sparrentak, Von Cramon-Taubadel, Waitz, Wiener, Ždanoka

Abstention: 13

ECR : Bourgeois, Kanko, Van Overtveldt

GUE/NGL : Flanagan, Konečná

NI : Kolakušić, Nikolaou-Alavanos, Papadakis Kostas

PPE : Bilčík

Renew : Torvalds

S&D : Androulakis, Bartolo, Smeriglio

Corrections to votes and voting intentions

For : Kountoura

Against : Gancia

18.   B9-0229/2020 — Am 11

In favour: 102

GUE/NGL : Arvanitis, Aubry, Barrena Arza, Björk, Bompard, Chaibi, Daly, Demirel, Ernst, Georgiou, Georgoulis, Hazekamp, Kizilyürek, Kokkalis, Kouloglou, MacManus, Maurel, Modig, Papadimoulis, Pelletier, Pineda, Rego, Rodríguez Palop, Schirdewan, Villanueva Ruiz, Villumsen, Wallace

NI : Adinolfi Isabella, Beghin, Buschmann, Castaldo, Comín i Oliveres, Corrao, D'Amato, Evi, Ferrara, Furore, Gemma, Giarrusso, Gyöngyösi, Pedicini, Pignedoli, Ponsatí Obiols, Puigdemont i Casamajó, Rondinelli, Sonneborn, Zullo

PPE : Hansen, Lega, Skyttedal, Weiss, Wiseler-Lima

Renew : Christensen, Eroglu, Gade, Karlsbro, Løkkegaard, Søgaard-Lidell

S&D : Angel, Ara-Kovács, Barley, Bischoff, Bullmann, Burkhardt, Chahim, Cimoszewicz, Dobrev, Fajon, Gebhardt, Glucksmann, Heinäluoma, Jongerius, Kammerevert, Köster, Kumpula-Natri, Molnár, Noichl, Piri, Rónai, Schieder, Sidl, Sippel, Spurek, Tang, Tax, Ujhelyi, Vollath, Wölken, Wolters

Verts/ALE : Alfonsi, Biteau, Carême, Cormand, Delbos-Corfield, Delli, Gruffat, Jadot, Rivasi, Roose, Satouri, Toussaint, Yenbou

Against: 545

ECR : Aguilar, Berlato, Bielan, Brudziński, Buxadé Villalba, Czarnecki, de la Pisa Carrión, Dzhambazki, Eppink, Fidanza, Fiocchi, Fitto, Fotyga, Fragkos, Geuking, Jaki, Jurgiel, Jurzyca, Karski, Kempa, Kloc, Kopcińska, Krasnodębski, Kruk, Kuźmiuk, Legutko, Lundgren, Mazurek, Melbārde, Możdżanowska, Poręba, Procaccini, Rafalska, Rooken, Roos, Ruissen, Rzońca, Saryusz-Wolski, Slabakov, Stancanelli, Stegrud, Szydło, Tarczyński, Terheș, Tertsch, Tobiszowski, Tomaševski, Tomašić, Tošenovský, Vondra, Vrecionová, Waszczykowski, Weimers, Wiśniewska, Zahradil, Zalewska, Zīle, Złotowski

GUE/NGL : Ferreira, Pereira Sandra

ID : Adinolfi Matteo, Anderson, Androuët, Annemans, Baldassarre, Bardella, Basso, Bay, Beck, Beigneux, Berg, Bilde, Bizzotto, Blaško, Bonfrisco, Borchia, Bruna, Buchheit, Campomenosi, Caroppo, Casanova, Ceccardi, Ciocca, Collard, Conte, Da Re, David, Donato, Dreosto, Fest, Garraud, de Graaff, Grant, Griset, Haider, Hakkarainen, Huhtasaari, Jalkh, Jamet, Joron, Juvin, Kofod, Krah, Kuhs, Lacapelle, Lancini, Laporte, Lebreton, Lechanteux, Limmer, Lizzi, Madison, Mariani, Mayer, Mélin, Meuthen, Olivier, Panza, Pirbakas, Regimenti, Reil, Rinaldi, Rivière, Rougé, Sardone, Sofo, Tardino, Tovaglieri, Vandendriessche, Vilimsky, Vuolo, Zambelli, Zanni, Zimniok

NI : Lagos, Radačovský, Rookmaker, Uhrík

PPE : Adamowicz, Ademov, Alexandrov Yordanov, Amaro, Arias Echeverría, Arimont, Arłukowicz, Asimakopoulou, Băsescu, Bellamy, Benjumea Benjumea, Bentele, Berendsen, Berger, Berlusconi, Bernhuber, Blaga, Bocskor, Bogdan, Bogovič, Buda, Bușoi, Buzek, Carvalho, Casa, Caspary, del Castillo Vera, Christoforou, Clune, Colin-Oesterlé, van Dalen, Danjean, De Meo, Deli, Deutsch, Didier, Doleschal, Dorfmann, Duda, Düpont, Ehler, Estaràs Ferragut, Evren, Falcă, Ferber, Fernandes, Fitzgerald, Fourlas, Frankowski, Franssen, Gahler, Gál, García-Margallo y Marfil, Gieseke, Glavak, González Pons, Győri, Gyürk, Halicki, Hava, Herbst, Hetman, Hidvéghi, Hohlmeier, Hölvényi, Hortefeux, Hübner, Jahr, Járóka, Jarubas, Juknevičienė, Kalinowski, Kalniete, Kanev, Karas, Kefalogiannis, Kelly, Kokalari, Kopacz, Kósa, Kovatchev, Kubilius, Kyrtsos, de Lange, Lenaers, Lewandowski, Lexmann, Liese, Lins, López Gil, López-Istúriz White, Łukacijewska, McAllister, McGuinness, Maldeikienė, Manders, Mandl, Marinescu, Martusciello, Mato, Maydell, Mažylis, Meimarakis, Metsola, Milazzo, Millán Mon, Monteiro de Aguiar, Montserrat, Morano, Motreanu, Mureșan, Niebler, Niedermayer, Nistor, Novak, Novakov, Ochojska, Olbrycht, Patriciello, Peeters, Pereira Lídia, Pieper, Pietikäinen, Polčák, Pollák, Pospíšil, Radev, Radtke, Rangel, Ressler, Sagartz, Salini, Sander, Sarvamaa, Schmiedtbauer, Schneider, Schreijer-Pierik, Schulze, Schwab, Seekatz, Sikorski, Simon, Šojdrová, Sokol, Spyraki, Štefanec, Szájer, Tajani, Terras, Thaler, Tobé, Tomac, Tóth, Trócsányi, Vaidere, Verheyen, Vincze, Virkkunen, Voss, Vozemberg-Vrionidi, Walsh, Walsmann, Warborn, Weber, Wieland, Wiezik, Winkler, Winzig, Zagorakis, Zarzalejos, Zdechovský, Zoido Álvarez, Zovko, Zver

Renew : Alieva-Veli, Al-Sahlani, Andrews, Ansip, Armand, Auštrevičius, Azmani, Bauzá Díaz, Beer, Bijoux, Bilbao Barandica, Botoș, Boyer, Brunet, Cañas, Canfin, Chabaud, Charanzová, Chastel, Cicurel, Cioloș, Danti, Decerle, Dlabajová, Durand, Farreng, Flego, Gamon, Garicano, Ghinea, Glück, Goerens, Gozi, Groothuis, Grošelj, Grudler, Guetta, Hahn Svenja, Hayer, Hlaváček, Hojsík, Huitema, Ijabs, in 't Veld, Joveva, Karleskind, Katainen, Kelleher, Keller Fabienne, Knotek, Körner, Kovařík, Kyuchyuk, Loiseau, Maxová, Melchior, Mihaylova, Müller, Nagtegaal, Nart, Oetjen, Paet, Pagazaurtundúa, Pekkarinen, Petersen, Pîslaru, Rafaela, Riquet, Rodríguez Ramos, Schreinemacher, Séjourné, Semedo, Šimečka, Solís Pérez, Ștefănuță, Strugariu, Tolleret, Toom, Torvalds, Trillet-Lenoir, Tudorache, Uspaskich, Vautmans, Vedrenne, Verhofstadt, Vázquez Lázara, Yon-Courtin, Zacharopoulou

S&D : Agius Saliba, Aguilera, Androulakis, Arena, Avram, Balt, Belka, Benea, Benifei, Beňová, Biedroń, Blinkevičiūtė, Bonafè, Borzan, Brglez, Calenda, Carvalhais, Cerdas, Chinnici, Ciuhodaru, Číž, Cozzolino, Crețu, Cutajar, Dalli, De Castro, Durá Ferrandis, Fernández, Ferrandino, Fuglsang, Gálvez Muñoz, García Del Blanco, García Muñoz, García Pérez, Gardiazabal Rubial, González, González Casares, Grapini, Gualmini, Guillaume, Hajšel, Heide, Homs Ginel, Hristov, Jerković, Kaili, Kaljurand, Kohut, Krehl, Larrouturou, Leitão-Marques, Liberadzki, López, López Aguilar, Luena, Maestre Martín De Almagro, Majorino, Maldonado López, Marques Margarida, Marques Pedro, Matić, Mavrides, Mikser, Miller, Moreno Sánchez, Moretti, Negrescu, Nica, Penkova, Picierno, Picula, Pisapia, Pizarro, Plumb, Regner, Roberti, Ros Sempere, Ruiz Devesa, Sánchez Amor, Sant, Santos, Schaldemose, Schuster, Silva Pereira, Stanishev, Tarabella, Tinagli, Toia, Tudose, Ušakovs, Van Brempt, Vind, Vitanov, Yoncheva, Zorrinho

Verts/ALE : Alametsä, Andresen, Auken, Bloss, Boeselager, Breyer, Bricmont, Bütikofer, Cavazzini, Deparnay-Grunenberg, De Sutter, Eickhout, Franz, Freund, Geese, Giegold, Gregorová, Guerreiro, Hahn Henrike, Häusling, Hautala, Herzberger-Fofana, Jakeliūnas, Keller Ska, Kolaja, Lagodinsky, Lamberts, Langensiepen, Marquardt, Metz, Neumann, Nienaß, Niinistö, O'Sullivan, Paulus, Peksa, Peter-Hansen, Reintke, Riba i Giner, Ripa, Ropė, Semsrott, Strik, Urtasun, Vana, Van Sparrentak, Von Cramon-Taubadel, Waitz, Wiener, Ždanoka

Abstention: 33

ECR : Bourgeois, Ďuriš Nicholsonová, Kanko, Van Overtveldt

GUE/NGL : Botenga, Flanagan, Gusmão, Konečná, Matias, Michels, Omarjee, Scholz, Urbán Crespo

NI : Kolakušić, Nikolaou-Alavanos, Papadakis Kostas, Sinčić

PPE : Bilčík, Lutgen

Renew : Cseh, Donáth, Federley

S&D : Bartolo, Bergkvist, Danielsson, Fritzon, Guteland, Incir, Lalucq, Smeriglio

Verts/ALE : Dalunde, Holmgren, Kuhnke

Corrections to votes and voting intentions

For : Heide, Kountoura

Against : Gancia

19.   B9-0229/2020 — § 9/1

In favour: 501

ECR : Bourgeois, Ďuriš Nicholsonová, Kanko, Van Overtveldt

GUE/NGL : Arvanitis, Aubry, Barrena Arza, Björk, Bompard, Botenga, Chaibi, Daly, Demirel, Ernst, Flanagan, Georgiou, Georgoulis, Gusmão, Hazekamp, Kizilyürek, Kokkalis, Konečná, Kouloglou, MacManus, Matias, Maurel, Michels, Modig, Omarjee, Papadimoulis, Pelletier, Pineda, Rego, Rodríguez Palop, Schirdewan, Scholz, Urbán Crespo, Villanueva Ruiz, Villumsen, Wallace

NI : Adinolfi Isabella, Beghin, Buschmann, Castaldo, Comín i Oliveres, Corrao, D'Amato, Evi, Ferrara, Furore, Gemma, Giarrusso, Gyöngyösi, Pedicini, Pignedoli, Ponsatí Obiols, Puigdemont i Casamajó, Rondinelli, Sonneborn, Zullo

PPE : Adamowicz, Ademov, Alexandrov Yordanov, Amaro, Arias Echeverría, Arimont, Arłukowicz, Asimakopoulou, Băsescu, Bellamy, Benjumea Benjumea, Bentele, Berendsen, Berger, Berlusconi, Bernhuber, Bilčík, Bogovič, Bușoi, Buzek, Carvalho, Casa, Caspary, del Castillo Vera, Christoforou, Clune, Colin-Oesterlé, van Dalen, Danjean, De Meo, Didier, Doleschal, Dorfmann, Duda, Düpont, Ehler, Estaràs Ferragut, Evren, Ferber, Fernandes, Fitzgerald, Frankowski, Franssen, Gahler, García-Margallo y Marfil, Gieseke, González Pons, Halicki, Hansen, Hava, Herbst, Hetman, Hohlmeier, Hortefeux, Hübner, Jahr, Jarubas, Juknevičienė, Kalinowski, Kalniete, Kanev, Karas, Kefalogiannis, Kelly, Kokalari, Kopacz, Kovatchev, Kubilius, Kyrtsos, de Lange, Lega, Lenaers, Lewandowski, Lexmann, Liese, Lins, López Gil, López-Istúriz White, Łukacijewska, Lutgen, McAllister, McGuinness, Maldeikienė, Manders, Mandl, Marinescu, Martusciello, Mato, Maydell, Mažylis, Meimarakis, Metsola, Milazzo, Millán Mon, Monteiro de Aguiar, Montserrat, Morano, Mureșan, Niebler, Niedermayer, Novak, Novakov, Ochojska, Olbrycht, Patriciello, Peeters, Pereira Lídia, Pieper, Pietikäinen, Polčák, Pollák, Pospíšil, Radev, Radtke, Rangel, Sagartz, Salini, Sander, Sarvamaa, Schmiedtbauer, Schneider, Schreijer-Pierik, Schulze, Schwab, Seekatz, Sikorski, Simon, Skyttedal, Šojdrová, Spyraki, Štefanec, Tajani, Thaler, Tobé, Tomac, Vaidere, Verheyen, Virkkunen, Voss, Vozemberg-Vrionidi, Walsh, Walsmann, Warborn, Weber, Weiss, Wieland, Wiezik, Winzig, Wiseler-Lima, Zagorakis, Zarzalejos, Zdechovský, Zoido Álvarez, Zovko

Renew : Alieva-Veli, Al-Sahlani, Andrews, Ansip, Armand, Auštrevičius, Azmani, Bauzá Díaz, Beer, Bijoux, Bilbao Barandica, Botoș, Boyer, Brunet, Cañas, Canfin, Chabaud, Charanzová, Chastel, Christensen, Cicurel, Cioloș, Cseh, Danti, Decerle, Dlabajová, Donáth, Durand, Eroglu, Farreng, Federley, Flego, Gade, Gamon, Garicano, Ghinea, Glück, Goerens, Gozi, Groothuis, Grošelj, Grudler, Hahn Svenja, Hayer, Hlaváček, Hojsík, Huitema, Ijabs, in 't Veld, Joveva, Karleskind, Karlsbro, Katainen, Kelleher, Keller Fabienne, Körner, Kovařík, Kyuchyuk, Loiseau, Løkkegaard, Maxová, Melchior, Mihaylova, Müller, Nagtegaal, Nart, Oetjen, Paet, Pagazaurtundúa, Pekkarinen, Petersen, Pîslaru, Rafaela, Riquet, Rodríguez Ramos, Schreinemacher, Séjourné, Semedo, Šimečka, Solís Pérez, Ștefănuță, Strugariu, Søgaard-Lidell, Tolleret, Toom, Torvalds, Trillet-Lenoir, Tudorache, Uspaskich, Vautmans, Vedrenne, Verhofstadt, Vázquez Lázara, Yon-Courtin, Zacharopoulou

S&D : Agius Saliba, Aguilera, Andrieu, Androulakis, Angel, Ara-Kovács, Arena, Avram, Balt, Barley, Bartolo, Belka, Benea, Benifei, Bergkvist, Biedroń, Bischoff, Blinkevičiūtė, Bonafè, Borzan, Brglez, Bullmann, Burkhardt, Calenda, Carvalhais, Cerdas, Chahim, Chinnici, Cimoszewicz, Ciuhodaru, Cozzolino, Crețu, Cutajar, Dalli, Danielsson, De Castro, Dobrev, Durá Ferrandis, Fajon, Fernández, Ferrandino, Fritzon, Gálvez Muñoz, García Del Blanco, García Muñoz, García Pérez, Gardiazabal Rubial, Gebhardt, Glucksmann, González, González Casares, Grapini, Gualmini, Guillaume, Guteland, Heide, Heinäluoma, Homs Ginel, Hristov, Incir, Jerković, Jongerius, Kaili, Kaljurand, Kohut, Krehl, Kumpula-Natri, Lalucq, Larrouturou, Leitão-Marques, Liberadzki, López, López Aguilar, Luena, Maestre Martín De Almagro, Majorino, Maldonado López, Marques Margarida, Marques Pedro, Matić, Mavrides, Mikser, Miller, Molnár, Moreno Sánchez, Moretti, Negrescu, Nica, Noichl, Penkova, Picierno, Picula, Piri, Pisapia, Pizarro, Plumb, Regner, Roberti, Rónai, Ros Sempere, Ruiz Devesa, Sánchez Amor, Santos, Schieder, Schuster, Sidl, Silva Pereira, Sippel, Smeriglio, Spurek, Stanishev, Tang, Tarabella, Tax, Tinagli, Toia, Tudose, Ujhelyi, Ušakovs, Van Brempt, Vitanov, Vollath, Wölken, Wolters, Yoncheva, Zorrinho

Verts/ALE : Alametsä, Alfonsi, Andresen, Auken, Biteau, Bloss, Boeselager, Breyer, Bricmont, Bütikofer, Carême, Cavazzini, Cormand, Dalunde, Delbos-Corfield, Delli, Deparnay-Grunenberg, De Sutter, Eickhout, Franz, Freund, Geese, Giegold, Gregorová, Gruffat, Guerreiro, Hahn Henrike, Häusling, Hautala, Herzberger-Fofana, Holmgren, Jadot, Jakeliūnas, Keller Ska, Kolaja, Kuhnke, Lagodinsky, Lamberts, Langensiepen, Marquardt, Metz, Neumann, Nienaß, Niinistö, O'Sullivan, Paulus, Peksa, Peter-Hansen, Reintke, Riba i Giner, Ripa, Rivasi, Roose, Ropė, Satouri, Semsrott, Strik, Toussaint, Urtasun, Vana, Van Sparrentak, Von Cramon-Taubadel, Waitz, Wiener, Yenbou, Ždanoka

Against: 151

ECR : Aguilar, Bielan, Brudziński, Buxadé Villalba, Czarnecki, de la Pisa Carrión, Dzhambazki, Eppink, Fotyga, Fragkos, Geuking, Jaki, Jurgiel, Karski, Kempa, Kloc, Kopcińska, Krasnodębski, Kruk, Kuźmiuk, Legutko, Lundgren, Mazurek, Melbārde, Możdżanowska, Poręba, Rafalska, Rooken, Roos, Rzońca, Saryusz-Wolski, Slabakov, Stegrud, Szydło, Tarczyński, Terheș, Tertsch, Tobiszowski, Tomaševski, Tomašić, Tošenovský, Vondra, Vrecionová, Waszczykowski, Weimers, Wiśniewska, Zahradil, Zalewska, Zīle, Złotowski

ID : Adinolfi Matteo, Anderson, Androuët, Annemans, Baldassarre, Bardella, Basso, Bay, Beck, Beigneux, Berg, Bilde, Bizzotto, Blaško, Bonfrisco, Borchia, Bruna, Buchheit, Campomenosi, Caroppo, Casanova, Ceccardi, Ciocca, Collard, Conte, Da Re, David, Donato, Dreosto, Fest, Garraud, de Graaff, Grant, Griset, Haider, Hakkarainen, Huhtasaari, Jalkh, Jamet, Joron, Juvin, Kofod, Krah, Kuhs, Lacapelle, Lancini, Laporte, Lebreton, Lechanteux, Limmer, Lizzi, Madison, Mariani, Mayer, Mélin, Meuthen, Olivier, Panza, Pirbakas, Regimenti, Reil, Rinaldi, Rivière, Rougé, Sardone, Sofo, Tardino, Tovaglieri, Vandendriessche, Vilimsky, Vuolo, Zambelli, Zanni, Zimniok

NI : Lagos, Radačovský, Rookmaker, Uhrík

PPE : Blaga, Bocskor, Buda, Deli, Deutsch, Falcă, Fourlas, Gál, Győri, Gyürk, Hidvéghi, Hölvényi, Járóka, Kósa, Szájer, Terras, Tóth, Trócsányi, Vincze, Winkler, Zver

S&D : Číž, Köster

Abstention: 28

ECR : Berlato, Fidanza, Fiocchi, Fitto, Jurzyca, Procaccini, Ruissen, Stancanelli

GUE/NGL : Ferreira, Pereira Sandra

NI : Kolakušić, Nikolaou-Alavanos, Papadakis Kostas, Sinčić

PPE : Glavak, Motreanu, Nistor, Ressler, Sokol

Renew : Guetta, Knotek

S&D : Beňová, Fuglsang, Hajšel, Kammerevert, Sant, Schaldemose, Vind

Corrections to votes and voting intentions

For : Kountoura

Against : Gancia

20.   B9-0229/2020 — § 9/2

In favour: 464

ECR : Ďuriš Nicholsonová

GUE/NGL : Barrena Arza, Georgiou, Kizilyürek, Konečná, Maurel, Modig, Pineda, Rego, Rodríguez Palop, Schirdewan, Scholz, Urbán Crespo, Villanueva Ruiz

NI : Adinolfi Isabella, Beghin, Castaldo, Comín i Oliveres, Corrao, D'Amato, Evi, Ferrara, Furore, Gemma, Giarrusso, Gyöngyösi, Pedicini, Pignedoli, Ponsatí Obiols, Puigdemont i Casamajó, Rondinelli, Sonneborn, Zullo

PPE : Adamowicz, Ademov, Alexandrov Yordanov, Amaro, Arias Echeverría, Arimont, Arłukowicz, Asimakopoulou, Băsescu, Benjumea Benjumea, Bentele, Berendsen, Berger, Berlusconi, Bernhuber, Bilčík, Blaga, Bogovič, Buda, Bușoi, Buzek, Carvalho, Casa, Caspary, del Castillo Vera, Christoforou, Clune, van Dalen, De Meo, Doleschal, Dorfmann, Duda, Düpont, Ehler, Estaràs Ferragut, Ferber, Fernandes, Fitzgerald, Fourlas, Frankowski, Franssen, Gahler, García-Margallo y Marfil, Gieseke, González Pons, Halicki, Hansen, Hava, Herbst, Hetman, Hohlmeier, Hübner, Jahr, Jarubas, Juknevičienė, Kalinowski, Kalniete, Kanev, Karas, Kefalogiannis, Kelly, Kokalari, Kopacz, Kovatchev, Kubilius, Kyrtsos, de Lange, Lega, Lenaers, Lewandowski, Liese, Lins, López Gil, López-Istúriz White, Łukacijewska, Lutgen, McAllister, McGuinness, Maldeikienė, Manders, Mandl, Marinescu, Martusciello, Mato, Maydell, Mažylis, Meimarakis, Metsola, Milazzo, Millán Mon, Monteiro de Aguiar, Montserrat, Mureșan, Niebler, Niedermayer, Novak, Novakov, Ochojska, Olbrycht, Patriciello, Peeters, Pereira Lídia, Pieper, Pietikäinen, Polčák, Pollák, Pospíšil, Radtke, Rangel, Sagartz, Salini, Sarvamaa, Schmiedtbauer, Schneider, Schreijer-Pierik, Schulze, Schwab, Seekatz, Sikorski, Simon, Skyttedal, Šojdrová, Spyraki, Štefanec, Tajani, Thaler, Tobé, Tomac, Vaidere, Verheyen, Virkkunen, Voss, Vozemberg-Vrionidi, Walsh, Walsmann, Warborn, Weber, Weiss, Wieland, Wiezik, Winzig, Wiseler-Lima, Zagorakis, Zarzalejos, Zdechovský, Zoido Álvarez, Zovko

Renew : Alieva-Veli, Al-Sahlani, Andrews, Ansip, Armand, Auštrevičius, Azmani, Bauzá Díaz, Beer, Bijoux, Bilbao Barandica, Botoș, Boyer, Brunet, Cañas, Canfin, Chabaud, Charanzová, Chastel, Christensen, Cicurel, Cioloș, Cseh, Danti, Decerle, Dlabajová, Donáth, Durand, Eroglu, Farreng, Federley, Flego, Gade, Gamon, Garicano, Ghinea, Glück, Goerens, Gozi, Groothuis, Grošelj, Grudler, Hahn Svenja, Hayer, Hlaváček, Hojsík, Huitema, Ijabs, in 't Veld, Joveva, Karleskind, Karlsbro, Katainen, Kelleher, Keller Fabienne, Körner, Kovařík, Kyuchyuk, Loiseau, Løkkegaard, Maxová, Melchior, Mihaylova, Müller, Nagtegaal, Nart, Oetjen, Paet, Pagazaurtundúa, Pekkarinen, Petersen, Pîslaru, Rafaela, Riquet, Rodríguez Ramos, Schreinemacher, Séjourné, Semedo, Šimečka, Solís Pérez, Ștefănuță, Strugariu, Søgaard-Lidell, Tolleret, Toom, Torvalds, Trillet-Lenoir, Tudorache, Uspaskich, Vautmans, Vedrenne, Verhofstadt, Vázquez Lázara, Yon-Courtin, Zacharopoulou

S&D : Aguilera, Andrieu, Androulakis, Angel, Ara-Kovács, Arena, Avram, Balt, Barley, Bartolo, Belka, Benea, Benifei, Bergkvist, Biedroń, Bischoff, Blinkevičiūtė, Bonafè, Borzan, Brglez, Bullmann, Burkhardt, Calenda, Carvalhais, Cerdas, Chahim, Chinnici, Cimoszewicz, Ciuhodaru, Cozzolino, Crețu, Danielsson, De Castro, Dobrev, Durá Ferrandis, Fajon, Fernández, Ferrandino, Fritzon, Gálvez Muñoz, García Del Blanco, García Muñoz, García Pérez, Gardiazabal Rubial, Gebhardt, Glucksmann, González, González Casares, Grapini, Gualmini, Guillaume, Guteland, Hajšel, Heide, Heinäluoma, Homs Ginel, Incir, Jerković, Jongerius, Kaili, Kaljurand, Kohut, Krehl, Kumpula-Natri, Lalucq, Larrouturou, Leitão-Marques, Liberadzki, López, López Aguilar, Luena, Maestre Martín De Almagro, Majorino, Maldonado López, Marques Margarida, Marques Pedro, Matić, Mavrides, Mikser, Miller, Molnár, Moreno Sánchez, Moretti, Negrescu, Nica, Noichl, Penkova, Picierno, Picula, Piri, Pisapia, Pizarro, Plumb, Regner, Roberti, Rónai, Ros Sempere, Ruiz Devesa, Sánchez Amor, Santos, Schieder, Schuster, Sidl, Silva Pereira, Sippel, Smeriglio, Spurek, Stanishev, Tang, Tarabella, Tax, Tinagli, Toia, Tudose, Ujhelyi, Ušakovs, Van Brempt, Vitanov, Vollath, Wölken, Wolters, Yoncheva, Zorrinho

Verts/ALE : Alametsä, Alfonsi, Andresen, Auken, Biteau, Bloss, Boeselager, Breyer, Bricmont, Bütikofer, Carême, Cavazzini, Cormand, Dalunde, Delbos-Corfield, Delli, Deparnay-Grunenberg, De Sutter, Eickhout, Franz, Freund, Geese, Giegold, Gregorová, Gruffat, Guerreiro, Hahn Henrike, Häusling, Hautala, Herzberger-Fofana, Holmgren, Jadot, Jakeliūnas, Keller Ska, Kolaja, Kuhnke, Lagodinsky, Lamberts, Langensiepen, Marquardt, Metz, Neumann, Nienaß, Niinistö, O'Sullivan, Paulus, Peksa, Peter-Hansen, Reintke, Riba i Giner, Ripa, Rivasi, Roose, Ropė, Satouri, Semsrott, Strik, Toussaint, Urtasun, Vana, Van Sparrentak, Von Cramon-Taubadel, Waitz, Wiener, Yenbou, Ždanoka

Against: 175

ECR : Aguilar, Berlato, Bielan, Brudziński, Buxadé Villalba, Czarnecki, de la Pisa Carrión, Dzhambazki, Eppink, Fidanza, Fiocchi, Fitto, Fotyga, Fragkos, Geuking, Jaki, Jurgiel, Karski, Kempa, Kloc, Kopcińska, Krasnodębski, Kruk, Kuźmiuk, Legutko, Lundgren, Mazurek, Melbārde, Możdżanowska, Poręba, Procaccini, Rafalska, Rooken, Roos, Ruissen, Rzońca, Saryusz-Wolski, Slabakov, Stancanelli, Stegrud, Szydło, Tarczyński, Terheș, Tertsch, Tobiszowski, Tomaševski, Tomašić, Tošenovský, Vondra, Vrecionová, Waszczykowski, Weimers, Wiśniewska, Zahradil, Zalewska, Zīle, Złotowski

GUE/NGL : Björk, Bompard, Daly, Ferreira, Flanagan, Pelletier, Pereira Sandra, Wallace

ID : Adinolfi Matteo, Anderson, Androuët, Annemans, Baldassarre, Bardella, Basso, Bay, Beck, Beigneux, Berg, Bilde, Bizzotto, Blaško, Bonfrisco, Borchia, Bruna, Buchheit, Campomenosi, Caroppo, Casanova, Ceccardi, Ciocca, Collard, Conte, Da Re, David, Donato, Dreosto, Fest, Garraud, de Graaff, Grant, Griset, Haider, Hakkarainen, Huhtasaari, Jalkh, Jamet, Joron, Juvin, Kofod, Krah, Kuhs, Lacapelle, Lancini, Laporte, Lebreton, Lechanteux, Limmer, Lizzi, Madison, Mariani, Mayer, Mélin, Meuthen, Olivier, Panza, Pirbakas, Regimenti, Reil, Rinaldi, Rivière, Rougé, Sardone, Sofo, Tardino, Tovaglieri, Vandendriessche, Vilimsky, Vuolo, Zambelli, Zanni, Zimniok

NI : Lagos, Radačovský, Rookmaker, Uhrík

PPE : Bellamy, Bocskor, Danjean, Deli, Deutsch, Didier, Evren, Falcă, Gál, Győri, Gyürk, Hidvéghi, Hölvényi, Hortefeux, Járóka, Kósa, Morano, Radev, Sander, Szájer, Terras, Tóth, Trócsányi, Vincze, Winkler, Zver

S&D : Agius Saliba, Číž, Cutajar, Dalli, Köster, Sant

Abstention: 42

ECR : Bourgeois, Jurzyca, Kanko, Van Overtveldt

GUE/NGL : Arvanitis, Aubry, Botenga, Chaibi, Demirel, Ernst, Georgoulis, Gusmão, Hazekamp, Kokkalis, Kouloglou, MacManus, Matias, Michels, Omarjee, Papadimoulis, Villumsen

NI : Buschmann, Kolakušić, Nikolaou-Alavanos, Papadakis Kostas, Sinčić

PPE : Bogdan, Colin-Oesterlé, Glavak, Lexmann, Motreanu, Nistor, Ressler, Sokol

Renew : Guetta, Knotek

S&D : Beňová, Fuglsang, Hristov, Kammerevert, Schaldemose, Vind

Corrections to votes and voting intentions

Against : Gancia

Abstention : Kountoura

21.   B9-0229/2020 — Am 9

In favour: 148

ECR : Bourgeois, Ďuriš Nicholsonová, Kanko, Tošenovský, Van Overtveldt, Vondra, Vrecionová, Zahradil

GUE/NGL : Arvanitis, Aubry, Barrena Arza, Björk, Bompard, Botenga, Chaibi, Daly, Ernst, Flanagan, Georgiou, Georgoulis, Gusmão, Kizilyürek, Kokkalis, Kouloglou, Matias, Maurel, Michels, Modig, Omarjee, Papadimoulis, Pelletier, Rodríguez Palop, Schirdewan, Scholz, Urbán Crespo, Villanueva Ruiz, Villumsen, Wallace

ID : David, Haider, Mayer, Vilimsky

NI : Adinolfi Isabella, Beghin, Buschmann, Castaldo, Comín i Oliveres, Corrao, D'Amato, Evi, Ferrara, Furore, Gemma, Giarrusso, Gyöngyösi, Pedicini, Pignedoli, Ponsatí Obiols, Puigdemont i Casamajó, Rondinelli, Sinčić, Sonneborn, Zullo

PPE : Arimont, Clune, Fitzgerald, Franssen, Kelly, Lutgen, McGuinness, Peeters, Pietikäinen, Sarvamaa, Walsh

Renew : Alieva-Veli, Al-Sahlani, Armand, Bilbao Barandica, Cseh, Donáth, Durand, Ghinea, Grošelj, Hojsík, in 't Veld, Joveva, Karlsbro, Kyuchyuk, Melchior, Mihaylova, Petersen, Pîslaru, Rafaela, Ștefănuță, Strugariu, Torvalds

S&D : Ara-Kovács, Belka, Benifei, Bullmann, Chahim, Chinnici, Cimoszewicz, Cutajar, Dobrev, Fajon, Fuglsang, Gebhardt, Jongerius, Kohut, Köster, Lalucq, Majorino, Miller, Molnár, Negrescu, Noichl, Piri, Pisapia, Rónai, Sant, Schaldemose, Sippel, Spurek, Tang, Tax, Ujhelyi, Vind, Wolters

Verts/ALE : Alfonsi, Biteau, Breyer, Carême, Cormand, Delbos-Corfield, Delli, Freund, Gregorová, Gruffat, Jadot, Kolaja, Metz, Peksa, Rivasi, Roose, Satouri, Toussaint, Yenbou

Against: 405

ECR : Aguilar, Berlato, Bielan, Brudziński, Buxadé Villalba, Czarnecki, de la Pisa Carrión, Dzhambazki, Eppink, Fidanza, Fiocchi, Fitto, Fotyga, Fragkos, Geuking, Jaki, Jurgiel, Jurzyca, Karski, Kempa, Kloc, Kopcińska, Krasnodębski, Kruk, Kuźmiuk, Legutko, Lundgren, Mazurek, Melbārde, Możdżanowska, Poręba, Procaccini, Rafalska, Rooken, Roos, Ruissen, Rzońca, Saryusz-Wolski, Slabakov, Stancanelli, Stegrud, Szydło, Tarczyński, Terheș, Tertsch, Tobiszowski, Tomaševski, Tomašić, Waszczykowski, Weimers, Wiśniewska, Zalewska, Zīle, Złotowski

ID : Blaško, de Graaff, Madison

NI : Lagos, Rookmaker

PPE : Adamowicz, Ademov, Alexandrov Yordanov, Amaro, Arias Echeverría, Arłukowicz, Asimakopoulou, Băsescu, Bellamy, Benjumea Benjumea, Bentele, Berendsen, Berger, Berlusconi, Bernhuber, Bilčík, Blaga, Bocskor, Bogdan, Bogovič, Buda, Bușoi, Buzek, Carvalho, Casa, Caspary, del Castillo Vera, Christoforou, Colin-Oesterlé, van Dalen, Danjean, De Meo, Deli, Deutsch, Didier, Doleschal, Dorfmann, Duda, Düpont, Ehler, Estaràs Ferragut, Evren, Falcă, Ferber, Fernandes, Fourlas, Frankowski, Gahler, Gál, García-Margallo y Marfil, Gieseke, Glavak, González Pons, Győri, Gyürk, Halicki, Hansen, Hava, Herbst, Hetman, Hidvéghi, Hohlmeier, Hölvényi, Hortefeux, Hübner, Jahr, Járóka, Jarubas, Juknevičienė, Kalinowski, Kalniete, Kanev, Karas, Kefalogiannis, Kokalari, Kopacz, Kósa, Kovatchev, Kubilius, Kyrtsos, de Lange, Lenaers, Lewandowski, Lexmann, Liese, Lins, López Gil, López-Istúriz White, Łukacijewska, McAllister, Maldeikienė, Manders, Mandl, Marinescu, Martusciello, Mato, Maydell, Mažylis, Meimarakis, Metsola, Milazzo, Millán Mon, Monteiro de Aguiar, Montserrat, Morano, Motreanu, Mureșan, Niebler, Niedermayer, Nistor, Novak, Novakov, Ochojska, Olbrycht, Patriciello, Pereira Lídia, Pieper, Polčák, Pollák, Pospíšil, Radev, Radtke, Rangel, Ressler, Sagartz, Salini, Sander, Schmiedtbauer, Schneider, Schreijer-Pierik, Schulze, Schwab, Seekatz, Sikorski, Simon, Šojdrová, Sokol, Spyraki, Štefanec, Szájer, Tajani, Terras, Thaler, Tobé, Tomac, Tóth, Trócsányi, Vaidere, Verheyen, Vincze, Virkkunen, Voss, Vozemberg-Vrionidi, Walsmann, Warborn, Weber, Weiss, Wieland, Wiezik, Winkler, Winzig, Wiseler-Lima, Zagorakis, Zarzalejos, Zdechovský, Zoido Álvarez, Zovko, Zver

Renew : Andrews, Ansip, Auštrevičius, Azmani, Bauzá Díaz, Beer, Bijoux, Botoș, Boyer, Brunet, Cañas, Canfin, Chabaud, Charanzová, Chastel, Christensen, Cicurel, Cioloș, Danti, Decerle, Dlabajová, Eroglu, Farreng, Federley, Flego, Gade, Gamon, Garicano, Glück, Goerens, Gozi, Groothuis, Grudler, Guetta, Hahn Svenja, Hayer, Hlaváček, Huitema, Ijabs, Karleskind, Katainen, Kelleher, Keller Fabienne, Knotek, Körner, Kovařík, Loiseau, Løkkegaard, Maxová, Müller, Nagtegaal, Nart, Oetjen, Paet, Pagazaurtundúa, Pekkarinen, Riquet, Rodríguez Ramos, Schreinemacher, Séjourné, Semedo, Šimečka, Solís Pérez, Søgaard-Lidell, Tolleret, Toom, Trillet-Lenoir, Tudorache, Uspaskich, Vautmans, Vedrenne, Verhofstadt, Vázquez Lázara, Yon-Courtin, Zacharopoulou

S&D : Agius Saliba, Aguilera, Andrieu, Androulakis, Angel, Arena, Avram, Balt, Barley, Benea, Beňová, Bergkvist, Biedroń, Bischoff, Blinkevičiūtė, Bonafè, Borzan, Brglez, Burkhardt, Calenda, Carvalhais, Cerdas, Ciuhodaru, Číž, Cozzolino, Crețu, Dalli, Danielsson, De Castro, Durá Ferrandis, Fernández, Ferrandino, Fritzon, Gálvez Muñoz, García Del Blanco, García Muñoz, García Pérez, Gardiazabal Rubial, González, González Casares, Grapini, Gualmini, Guillaume, Guteland, Hajšel, Heide, Heinäluoma, Homs Ginel, Hristov, Incir, Jerković, Kaili, Kaljurand, Kammerevert, Krehl, Kumpula-Natri, Larrouturou, Leitão-Marques, Liberadzki, López, López Aguilar, Luena, Maestre Martín De Almagro, Maldonado López, Marques Margarida, Marques Pedro, Matić, Mavrides, Mikser, Moreno Sánchez, Moretti, Nica, Penkova, Picierno, Picula, Pizarro, Plumb, Regner, Roberti, Ros Sempere, Ruiz Devesa, Sánchez Amor, Santos, Schieder, Schuster, Sidl, Silva Pereira, Smeriglio, Stanishev, Tarabella, Tinagli, Toia, Tudose, Ušakovs, Van Brempt, Vitanov, Vollath, Wölken, Yoncheva, Zorrinho

Verts/ALE : Boeselager, Bütikofer, Hautala

Abstention: 128

GUE/NGL : Demirel, Ferreira, Hazekamp, Konečná, MacManus, Pereira Sandra, Pineda, Rego

ID : Adinolfi Matteo, Anderson, Androuët, Annemans, Baldassarre, Bardella, Basso, Bay, Beck, Beigneux, Berg, Bilde, Bizzotto, Bonfrisco, Borchia, Bruna, Buchheit, Campomenosi, Caroppo, Casanova, Ceccardi, Ciocca, Collard, Conte, Da Re, Donato, Dreosto, Fest, Garraud, Grant, Griset, Hakkarainen, Huhtasaari, Jalkh, Jamet, Joron, Juvin, Kofod, Krah, Kuhs, Lacapelle, Lancini, Laporte, Lebreton, Lechanteux, Limmer, Lizzi, Mariani, Mélin, Meuthen, Olivier, Panza, Pirbakas, Regimenti, Reil, Rinaldi, Rivière, Rougé, Sardone, Sofo, Tardino, Tovaglieri, Vandendriessche, Vuolo, Zambelli, Zanni, Zimniok

NI : Kolakušić, Nikolaou-Alavanos, Papadakis Kostas, Radačovský, Uhrík

PPE : Lega, Skyttedal

S&D : Bartolo, Glucksmann

Verts/ALE : Alametsä, Andresen, Auken, Bloss, Bricmont, Cavazzini, Dalunde, Deparnay-Grunenberg, De Sutter, Eickhout, Franz, Geese, Giegold, Guerreiro, Hahn Henrike, Häusling, Herzberger-Fofana, Holmgren, Jakeliūnas, Keller Ska, Kuhnke, Lagodinsky, Lamberts, Langensiepen, Marquardt, Neumann, Nienaß, Niinistö, O'Sullivan, Paulus, Peter-Hansen, Reintke, Riba i Giner, Ripa, Ropė, Semsrott, Strik, Urtasun, Vana, Van Sparrentak, Von Cramon-Taubadel, Waitz, Wiener, Ždanoka

Corrections to votes and voting intentions

For : Kountoura

Abstention : Gancia

22.   B9-0229/2020 — Am 26

In favour: 101

ECR : Aguilar, Bourgeois, Buxadé Villalba, de la Pisa Carrión, Dzhambazki, Eppink, Fragkos, Kanko, Lundgren, Rooken, Roos, Ruissen, Slabakov, Stegrud, Tertsch, Tošenovský, Van Overtveldt, Vondra, Vrecionová, Weimers, Zahradil

GUE/NGL : Hazekamp

ID : Adinolfi Matteo, Anderson, Androuët, Annemans, Baldassarre, Bardella, Basso, Bay, Beck, Beigneux, Berg, Bilde, Bizzotto, Blaško, Bonfrisco, Borchia, Bruna, Buchheit, Campomenosi, Caroppo, Casanova, Ceccardi, Ciocca, Collard, Conte, Da Re, David, Donato, Dreosto, Fest, Garraud, de Graaff, Grant, Griset, Haider, Hakkarainen, Huhtasaari, Jalkh, Jamet, Joron, Juvin, Kofod, Krah, Kuhs, Lacapelle, Lancini, Laporte, Lebreton, Lechanteux, Limmer, Lizzi, Madison, Mariani, Mayer, Mélin, Meuthen, Olivier, Panza, Pirbakas, Regimenti, Reil, Rinaldi, Rivière, Rougé, Sardone, Sofo, Tardino, Tovaglieri, Vandendriessche, Vilimsky, Vuolo, Zambelli, Zanni, Zimniok

NI : Lagos, Radačovský, Rookmaker, Sinčić, Uhrík

Against: 562

ECR : Bielan, Brudziński, Czarnecki, Ďuriš Nicholsonová, Fotyga, Geuking, Jurgiel, Jurzyca, Karski, Kempa, Kloc, Kopcińska, Krasnodębski, Kruk, Kuźmiuk, Legutko, Mazurek, Melbārde, Możdżanowska, Poręba, Rafalska, Rzońca, Saryusz-Wolski, Szydło, Tarczyński, Terheș, Tobiszowski, Tomaševski, Tomašić, Waszczykowski, Wiśniewska, Zalewska, Zīle, Złotowski

GUE/NGL : Arvanitis, Aubry, Barrena Arza, Björk, Bompard, Botenga, Chaibi, Daly, Demirel, Ernst, Ferreira, Flanagan, Georgiou, Georgoulis, Gusmão, Kizilyürek, Kokkalis, Konečná, Kouloglou, Matias, Maurel, Michels, Modig, Omarjee, Papadimoulis, Pelletier, Pereira Sandra, Pineda, Rego, Rodríguez Palop, Schirdewan, Scholz, Urbán Crespo, Villanueva Ruiz, Wallace

NI : Adinolfi Isabella, Beghin, Buschmann, Castaldo, Comín i Oliveres, Corrao, D'Amato, Evi, Ferrara, Furore, Gemma, Giarrusso, Gyöngyösi, Pedicini, Pignedoli, Ponsatí Obiols, Puigdemont i Casamajó, Rondinelli, Sonneborn, Zullo

PPE : Adamowicz, Ademov, Alexandrov Yordanov, Amaro, Arias Echeverría, Arimont, Arłukowicz, Asimakopoulou, Băsescu, Bellamy, Benjumea Benjumea, Bentele, Berendsen, Berger, Berlusconi, Bernhuber, Bilčík, Blaga, Bocskor, Bogdan, Bogovič, Buda, Bușoi, Buzek, Carvalho, Casa, Caspary, del Castillo Vera, Christoforou, Clune, Colin-Oesterlé, van Dalen, Danjean, De Meo, Deli, Deutsch, Didier, Doleschal, Dorfmann, Duda, Düpont, Ehler, Estaràs Ferragut, Evren, Falcă, Ferber, Fernandes, Fitzgerald, Fourlas, Frankowski, Franssen, Gahler, Gál, García-Margallo y Marfil, Gieseke, Glavak, González Pons, Győri, Gyürk, Halicki, Hansen, Hava, Herbst, Hetman, Hidvéghi, Hohlmeier, Hölvényi, Hortefeux, Hübner, Jahr, Járóka, Jarubas, Juknevičienė, Kalinowski, Kalniete, Kanev, Karas, Kefalogiannis, Kelly, Kokalari, Kopacz, Kósa, Kovatchev, Kubilius, Kyrtsos, de Lange, Lenaers, Lewandowski, Lexmann, Liese, Lins, López Gil, López-Istúriz White, Łukacijewska, Lutgen, McAllister, McGuinness, Maldeikienė, Manders, Mandl, Marinescu, Martusciello, Mato, Maydell, Mažylis, Meimarakis, Metsola, Milazzo, Millán Mon, Monteiro de Aguiar, Montserrat, Morano, Motreanu, Mureșan, Niebler, Niedermayer, Nistor, Novak, Novakov, Ochojska, Olbrycht, Patriciello, Peeters, Pereira Lídia, Pieper, Pietikäinen, Polčák, Pollák, Pospíšil, Radev, Radtke, Rangel, Ressler, Sagartz, Salini, Sander, Sarvamaa, Schmiedtbauer, Schneider, Schreijer-Pierik, Schulze, Schwab, Seekatz, Sikorski, Simon, Šojdrová, Sokol, Spyraki, Štefanec, Szájer, Tajani, Terras, Thaler, Tobé, Tomac, Tóth, Trócsányi, Vaidere, Verheyen, Vincze, Virkkunen, Voss, Vozemberg-Vrionidi, Walsh, Walsmann, Warborn, Weber, Weiss, Wieland, Wiezik, Winkler, Winzig, Wiseler-Lima, Zagorakis, Zarzalejos, Zdechovský, Zoido Álvarez, Zovko, Zver

Renew : Alieva-Veli, Al-Sahlani, Andrews, Ansip, Armand, Auštrevičius, Azmani, Bauzá Díaz, Beer, Bijoux, Bilbao Barandica, Botoș, Boyer, Brunet, Cañas, Canfin, Chabaud, Charanzová, Chastel, Christensen, Cicurel, Cioloș, Cseh, Danti, Decerle, Dlabajová, Donáth, Durand, Eroglu, Farreng, Federley, Flego, Gade, Gamon, Garicano, Ghinea, Glück, Goerens, Gozi, Groothuis, Grošelj, Grudler, Guetta, Hahn Svenja, Hayer, Hlaváček, Hojsík, Huitema, Ijabs, in 't Veld, Joveva, Karleskind, Karlsbro, Katainen, Kelleher, Keller Fabienne, Knotek, Körner, Kovařík, Kyuchyuk, Loiseau, Løkkegaard, Maxová, Melchior, Mihaylova, Müller, Nagtegaal, Nart, Oetjen, Paet, Pagazaurtundúa, Pekkarinen, Petersen, Pîslaru, Rafaela, Riquet, Rodríguez Ramos, Schreinemacher, Séjourné, Semedo, Šimečka, Solís Pérez, Ștefănuță, Strugariu, Søgaard-Lidell, Tolleret, Toom, Torvalds, Trillet-Lenoir, Tudorache, Uspaskich, Vautmans, Vedrenne, Verhofstadt, Vázquez Lázara, Yon-Courtin, Zacharopoulou

S&D : Aguilera, Andrieu, Androulakis, Angel, Ara-Kovács, Arena, Avram, Balt, Barley, Bartolo, Belka, Benea, Benifei, Beňová, Bergkvist, Biedroń, Bischoff, Blinkevičiūtė, Bonafè, Borzan, Brglez, Bullmann, Burkhardt, Calenda, Carvalhais, Cerdas, Chahim, Chinnici, Cimoszewicz, Ciuhodaru, Číž, Cozzolino, Crețu, Danielsson, De Castro, Dobrev, Durá Ferrandis, Fajon, Fernández, Ferrandino, Fritzon, Fuglsang, Gálvez Muñoz, García Del Blanco, García Muñoz, García Pérez, Gardiazabal Rubial, Gebhardt, Glucksmann, González, González Casares, Grapini, Gualmini, Guillaume, Guteland, Hajšel, Heide, Heinäluoma, Homs Ginel, Hristov, Incir, Jerković, Jongerius, Kaili, Kaljurand, Kammerevert, Kohut, Köster, Krehl, Kumpula-Natri, Lalucq, Larrouturou, Leitão-Marques, Liberadzki, López, López Aguilar, Luena, Maestre Martín De Almagro, Majorino, Maldonado López, Marques Margarida, Marques Pedro, Matić, Mavrides, Mikser, Miller, Molnár, Moreno Sánchez, Moretti, Negrescu, Nica, Noichl, Penkova, Picierno, Picula, Piri, Pisapia, Pizarro, Plumb, Regner, Roberti, Rónai, Ros Sempere, Ruiz Devesa, Sánchez Amor, Santos, Schaldemose, Schieder, Schuster, Sidl, Silva Pereira, Sippel, Smeriglio, Spurek, Stanishev, Tang, Tarabella, Tax, Tinagli, Toia, Tudose, Ujhelyi, Ušakovs, Van Brempt, Vind, Vitanov, Vollath, Wölken, Wolters, Yoncheva, Zorrinho

Verts/ALE : Alametsä, Alfonsi, Andresen, Auken, Biteau, Bloss, Boeselager, Breyer, Bricmont, Bütikofer, Carême, Cavazzini, Cormand, Dalunde, Delbos-Corfield, Delli, Deparnay-Grunenberg, De Sutter, Eickhout, Franz, Freund, Geese, Giegold, Gregorová, Gruffat, Guerreiro, Hahn Henrike, Häusling, Hautala, Herzberger-Fofana, Holmgren, Jadot, Jakeliūnas, Keller Ska, Kolaja, Kuhnke, Lagodinsky, Lamberts, Langensiepen, Marquardt, Metz, Neumann, Nienaß, Niinistö, O'Sullivan, Paulus, Peksa, Peter-Hansen, Reintke, Riba i Giner, Ripa, Rivasi, Roose, Ropė, Satouri, Semsrott, Strik, Toussaint, Urtasun, Vana, Van Sparrentak, Von Cramon-Taubadel, Waitz, Wiener, Yenbou, Ždanoka

Abstention: 16

ECR : Berlato, Fidanza, Fiocchi, Fitto, Jaki, Procaccini, Stancanelli

GUE/NGL : MacManus, Villumsen

NI : Kolakušić

PPE : Lega, Skyttedal

S&D : Agius Saliba, Cutajar, Dalli, Sant

Corrections to votes and voting intentions

For : Gancia

Against : Kountoura

23.   B9-0229/2020 — § 10

In favour: 459

GUE/NGL : Arvanitis, Aubry, Barrena Arza, Bompard, Botenga, Chaibi, Demirel, Ernst, Georgiou, Georgoulis, Gusmão, Kizilyürek, Kokkalis, Konečná, Kouloglou, Matias, Maurel, Michels, Modig, Omarjee, Papadimoulis, Pelletier, Pineda, Rego, Rodríguez Palop, Schirdewan, Scholz, Urbán Crespo, Villanueva Ruiz

NI : Adinolfi Isabella, Beghin, Buschmann, Castaldo, Comín i Oliveres, Corrao, D'Amato, Evi, Ferrara, Furore, Gemma, Giarrusso, Gyöngyösi, Pedicini, Pignedoli, Ponsatí Obiols, Puigdemont i Casamajó, Rondinelli, Sonneborn, Zullo

PPE : Adamowicz, Ademov, Alexandrov Yordanov, Amaro, Arias Echeverría, Arimont, Arłukowicz, Asimakopoulou, Băsescu, Benjumea Benjumea, Bentele, Berendsen, Berger, Berlusconi, Bernhuber, Bilčík, Bogovič, Bușoi, Buzek, Carvalho, Casa, Caspary, del Castillo Vera, Christoforou, Clune, Colin-Oesterlé, Danjean, De Meo, Doleschal, Dorfmann, Duda, Düpont, Ehler, Estaràs Ferragut, Evren, Ferber, Fernandes, Fitzgerald, Fourlas, Frankowski, Franssen, Gahler, García-Margallo y Marfil, Gieseke, Glavak, González Pons, Halicki, Hansen, Hava, Hetman, Hohlmeier, Hortefeux, Hübner, Jahr, Jarubas, Juknevičienė, Kalinowski, Kalniete, Kanev, Karas, Kefalogiannis, Kelly, Kopacz, Kovatchev, Kubilius, Kyrtsos, de Lange, Lenaers, Lewandowski, Liese, Lins, López Gil, López-Istúriz White, Łukacijewska, Lutgen, McAllister, McGuinness, Maldeikienė, Manders, Mandl, Marinescu, Martusciello, Mato, Maydell, Mažylis, Meimarakis, Metsola, Milazzo, Millán Mon, Monteiro de Aguiar, Montserrat, Mureșan, Niebler, Niedermayer, Novak, Novakov, Ochojska, Olbrycht, Patriciello, Peeters, Pereira Lídia, Pieper, Pietikäinen, Polčák, Pollák, Radev, Radtke, Rangel, Ressler, Sagartz, Salini, Sander, Sarvamaa, Schmiedtbauer, Schneider, Schreijer-Pierik, Schulze, Schwab, Seekatz, Sikorski, Simon, Šojdrová, Sokol, Spyraki, Štefanec, Tajani, Thaler, Tomac, Vaidere, Verheyen, Vincze, Virkkunen, Voss, Vozemberg-Vrionidi, Walsh, Walsmann, Weber, Wieland, Wiezik, Winkler, Winzig, Wiseler-Lima, Zagorakis, Zarzalejos, Zdechovský, Zoido Álvarez, Zovko, Zver

Renew : Alieva-Veli, Andrews, Ansip, Armand, Auštrevičius, Bauzá Díaz, Bijoux, Bilbao Barandica, Botoș, Boyer, Brunet, Cañas, Canfin, Chabaud, Chastel, Cicurel, Cioloș, Cseh, Danti, Decerle, Donáth, Durand, Eroglu, Farreng, Flego, Gamon, Garicano, Ghinea, Goerens, Gozi, Grošelj, Grudler, Hayer, Hojsík, Ijabs, in 't Veld, Joveva, Karleskind, Katainen, Kelleher, Keller Fabienne, Kyuchyuk, Loiseau, Melchior, Mihaylova, Müller, Nart, Paet, Pagazaurtundúa, Pekkarinen, Petersen, Pîslaru, Rafaela, Riquet, Rodríguez Ramos, Séjourné, Semedo, Šimečka, Solís Pérez, Ștefănuță, Strugariu, Tolleret, Toom, Torvalds, Trillet-Lenoir, Tudorache, Uspaskich, Vautmans, Vedrenne, Verhofstadt, Vázquez Lázara, Yon-Courtin, Zacharopoulou

S&D : Aguilera, Andrieu, Androulakis, Angel, Ara-Kovács, Arena, Avram, Balt, Barley, Bartolo, Belka, Benea, Benifei, Beňová, Biedroń, Bischoff, Blinkevičiūtė, Bonafè, Borzan, Brglez, Bullmann, Burkhardt, Calenda, Carvalhais, Cerdas, Chahim, Chinnici, Cimoszewicz, Ciuhodaru, Číž, Cozzolino, Crețu, Cutajar, De Castro, Dobrev, Durá Ferrandis, Fajon, Fernández, Ferrandino, Gálvez Muñoz, García Del Blanco, García Muñoz, García Pérez, Gardiazabal Rubial, Gebhardt, Glucksmann, González, González Casares, Grapini, Gualmini, Guillaume, Hajšel, Heide, Heinäluoma, Homs Ginel, Hristov, Jerković, Jongerius, Kaili, Kaljurand, Kammerevert, Kohut, Köster, Krehl, Kumpula-Natri, Lalucq, Larrouturou, Leitão-Marques, Liberadzki, López, López Aguilar, Luena, Maestre Martín De Almagro, Majorino, Maldonado López, Marques Margarida, Marques Pedro, Matić, Mavrides, Mikser, Miller, Molnár, Moreno Sánchez, Moretti, Negrescu, Nica, Noichl, Penkova, Picierno, Picula, Piri, Pisapia, Pizarro, Plumb, Regner, Roberti, Rónai, Ros Sempere, Ruiz Devesa, Sánchez Amor, Santos, Schieder, Schuster, Sidl, Silva Pereira, Sippel, Smeriglio, Spurek, Stanishev, Tang, Tarabella, Tax, Tinagli, Toia, Tudose, Ujhelyi, Ušakovs, Van Brempt, Vitanov, Vollath, Wölken, Wolters, Yoncheva, Zorrinho

Verts/ALE : Alametsä, Alfonsi, Andresen, Auken, Biteau, Bloss, Boeselager, Breyer, Bricmont, Bütikofer, Carême, Cavazzini, Cormand, Dalunde, Delbos-Corfield, Delli, Deparnay-Grunenberg, De Sutter, Eickhout, Franz, Freund, Geese, Giegold, Gregorová, Gruffat, Guerreiro, Hahn Henrike, Häusling, Hautala, Herzberger-Fofana, Holmgren, Jadot, Jakeliūnas, Keller Ska, Kolaja, Kuhnke, Lagodinsky, Lamberts, Marquardt, Metz, Neumann, Nienaß, Niinistö, O'Sullivan, Paulus, Peksa, Peter-Hansen, Reintke, Riba i Giner, Ripa, Rivasi, Roose, Ropė, Satouri, Semsrott, Strik, Toussaint, Urtasun, Vana, Van Sparrentak, Von Cramon-Taubadel, Waitz, Wiener, Yenbou, Ždanoka

Against: 202

ECR : Aguilar, Bielan, Brudziński, Buxadé Villalba, Czarnecki, de la Pisa Carrión, Ďuriš Nicholsonová, Dzhambazki, Eppink, Fotyga, Fragkos, Geuking, Jaki, Jurgiel, Jurzyca, Karski, Kempa, Kloc, Kopcińska, Krasnodębski, Kruk, Kuźmiuk, Legutko, Lundgren, Mazurek, Melbārde, Możdżanowska, Poręba, Rafalska, Rooken, Roos, Ruissen, Rzońca, Saryusz-Wolski, Slabakov, Stegrud, Szydło, Tarczyński, Terheș, Tertsch, Tobiszowski, Tomaševski, Tomašić, Tošenovský, Vondra, Vrecionová, Waszczykowski, Weimers, Wiśniewska, Zahradil, Zalewska, Zīle, Złotowski

GUE/NGL : Björk, Ferreira, Flanagan, Hazekamp, MacManus, Pereira Sandra, Villumsen

ID : Adinolfi Matteo, Anderson, Androuët, Annemans, Baldassarre, Bardella, Basso, Bay, Beck, Beigneux, Berg, Bilde, Bizzotto, Blaško, Bonfrisco, Borchia, Bruna, Buchheit, Campomenosi, Caroppo, Casanova, Ceccardi, Ciocca, Collard, Conte, Da Re, David, Donato, Dreosto, Fest, Garraud, de Graaff, Grant, Griset, Haider, Hakkarainen, Huhtasaari, Jalkh, Jamet, Joron, Juvin, Kofod, Krah, Kuhs, Lacapelle, Lancini, Laporte, Lebreton, Lechanteux, Limmer, Lizzi, Madison, Mariani, Mayer, Mélin, Meuthen, Olivier, Panza, Pirbakas, Regimenti, Reil, Rinaldi, Rivière, Rougé, Sardone, Sofo, Tardino, Tovaglieri, Vandendriessche, Vilimsky, Vuolo, Zambelli, Zanni, Zimniok

NI : Lagos, Nikolaou-Alavanos, Papadakis Kostas, Radačovský, Rookmaker, Uhrík

PPE : Bellamy, Bocskor, Buda, van Dalen, Deli, Deutsch, Didier, Falcă, Gál, Győri, Gyürk, Herbst, Hidvéghi, Hölvényi, Járóka, Kokalari, Kósa, Lega, Motreanu, Skyttedal, Szájer, Terras, Tobé, Tóth, Trócsányi, Warborn, Weiss

Renew : Al-Sahlani, Azmani, Beer, Charanzová, Christensen, Dlabajová, Federley, Gade, Glück, Groothuis, Hahn Svenja, Hlaváček, Huitema, Karlsbro, Knotek, Körner, Kovařík, Løkkegaard, Maxová, Nagtegaal, Oetjen, Schreinemacher, Søgaard-Lidell

S&D : Agius Saliba, Bergkvist, Dalli, Danielsson, Fritzon, Fuglsang, Guteland, Incir, Sant, Schaldemose, Vind

Verts/ALE : Langensiepen

Abstention: 20

ECR : Berlato, Bourgeois, Fidanza, Fiocchi, Fitto, Kanko, Procaccini, Stancanelli, Van Overtveldt

GUE/NGL : Daly, Wallace

NI : Kolakušić, Sinčić

PPE : Blaga, Bogdan, Lexmann, Morano, Nistor, Pospíšil

Renew : Guetta

Corrections to votes and voting intentions

For : Kountoura

Against : Gancia

24.   B9-0229/2020 — Am 24

In favour: 69

ECR : Dzhambazki, Eppink, Lundgren, Rooken, Roos, Ruissen, Slabakov, Stegrud, Vondra, Vrecionová, Weimers, Zahradil

GUE/NGL : Hazekamp

ID : Anderson, Androuët, Annemans, Bardella, Bay, Beck, Beigneux, Berg, Bilde, Bruna, Buchheit, Collard, David, Fest, Garraud, de Graaff, Griset, Haider, Hakkarainen, Huhtasaari, Jalkh, Jamet, Joron, Juvin, Kofod, Krah, Kuhs, Lacapelle, Laporte, Lebreton, Lechanteux, Limmer, Madison, Mariani, Mayer, Mélin, Meuthen, Olivier, Pirbakas, Reil, Rivière, Rougé, Vandendriessche, Vilimsky, Zimniok

NI : Lagos, Radačovský, Rookmaker, Sinčić, Uhrík

PPE : Herbst, Kubilius, Lega, Skyttedal, Vincze

Renew : Eroglu

Against: 565

ECR : Berlato, Bielan, Brudziński, Czarnecki, Fidanza, Fiocchi, Fitto, Fotyga, Fragkos, Jaki, Jurgiel, Karski, Kempa, Kloc, Kopcińska, Krasnodębski, Kruk, Kuźmiuk, Legutko, Mazurek, Melbārde, Możdżanowska, Poręba, Procaccini, Rafalska, Rzońca, Saryusz-Wolski, Stancanelli, Szydło, Tarczyński, Tobiszowski, Tomaševski, Tošenovský, Waszczykowski, Wiśniewska, Zalewska, Zīle, Złotowski

GUE/NGL : Arvanitis, Aubry, Barrena Arza, Björk, Bompard, Botenga, Chaibi, Daly, Demirel, Ernst, Ferreira, Flanagan, Georgiou, Georgoulis, Gusmão, Kizilyürek, Kokkalis, Konečná, Kouloglou, Matias, Maurel, Michels, Omarjee, Papadimoulis, Pelletier, Pereira Sandra, Pineda, Rego, Rodríguez Palop, Schirdewan, Scholz, Urbán Crespo, Villanueva Ruiz, Wallace

ID : Blaško

NI : Adinolfi Isabella, Beghin, Buschmann, Castaldo, Comín i Oliveres, Corrao, D'Amato, Evi, Ferrara, Furore, Gemma, Giarrusso, Gyöngyösi, Pedicini, Pignedoli, Ponsatí Obiols, Puigdemont i Casamajó, Rondinelli, Sonneborn, Zullo

PPE : Adamowicz, Ademov, Alexandrov Yordanov, Amaro, Arias Echeverría, Arimont, Arłukowicz, Asimakopoulou, Băsescu, Bellamy, Benjumea Benjumea, Bentele, Berendsen, Berger, Berlusconi, Bernhuber, Bilčík, Blaga, Bocskor, Bogdan, Bogovič, Buda, Bușoi, Buzek, Carvalho, Casa, Caspary, del Castillo Vera, Christoforou, Clune, Colin-Oesterlé, Danjean, De Meo, Deli, Deutsch, Didier, Doleschal, Dorfmann, Duda, Düpont, Ehler, Estaràs Ferragut, Evren, Falcă, Ferber, Fernandes, Fitzgerald, Fourlas, Frankowski, Franssen, Gahler, Gál, García-Margallo y Marfil, Gieseke, Glavak, González Pons, Győri, Gyürk, Halicki, Hansen, Hava, Hetman, Hidvéghi, Hohlmeier, Hölvényi, Hortefeux, Hübner, Jahr, Járóka, Jarubas, Juknevičienė, Kalinowski, Kalniete, Kanev, Karas, Kefalogiannis, Kelly, Kokalari, Kopacz, Kósa, Kovatchev, Kyrtsos, de Lange, Lenaers, Lewandowski, Lexmann, Liese, Lins, López Gil, López-Istúriz White, Łukacijewska, Lutgen, McAllister, McGuinness, Maldeikienė, Manders, Mandl, Marinescu, Martusciello, Mato, Maydell, Mažylis, Meimarakis, Metsola, Milazzo, Millán Mon, Monteiro de Aguiar, Montserrat, Morano, Motreanu, Mureșan, Niebler, Niedermayer, Nistor, Novak, Novakov, Ochojska, Olbrycht, Patriciello, Peeters, Pereira Lídia, Pieper, Pietikäinen, Polčák, Pollák, Pospíšil, Radev, Radtke, Rangel, Ressler, Sagartz, Salini, Sander, Sarvamaa, Schmiedtbauer, Schneider, Schreijer-Pierik, Schulze, Schwab, Seekatz, Sikorski, Simon, Šojdrová, Sokol, Spyraki, Štefanec, Szájer, Tajani, Terras, Thaler, Tobé, Tomac, Tóth, Trócsányi, Vaidere, Verheyen, Virkkunen, Voss, Vozemberg-Vrionidi, Walsh, Walsmann, Warborn, Weber, Weiss, Wieland, Wiezik, Winkler, Winzig, Wiseler-Lima, Zagorakis, Zarzalejos, Zdechovský, Zoido Álvarez, Zovko, Zver

Renew : Alieva-Veli, Al-Sahlani, Andrews, Ansip, Armand, Auštrevičius, Azmani, Bauzá Díaz, Beer, Bijoux, Bilbao Barandica, Botoș, Boyer, Brunet, Cañas, Canfin, Chabaud, Charanzová, Chastel, Christensen, Cicurel, Cioloș, Cseh, Danti, Decerle, Dlabajová, Donáth, Durand, Farreng, Federley, Flego, Gade, Gamon, Garicano, Ghinea, Glück, Goerens, Gozi, Groothuis, Grošelj, Grudler, Guetta, Hahn Svenja, Hayer, Hlaváček, Hojsík, Huitema, Ijabs, in 't Veld, Joveva, Karleskind, Karlsbro, Katainen, Kelleher, Keller Fabienne, Knotek, Körner, Kovařík, Kyuchyuk, Loiseau, Løkkegaard, Maxová, Melchior, Mihaylova, Müller, Nagtegaal, Nart, Oetjen, Paet, Pagazaurtundúa, Pekkarinen, Petersen, Pîslaru, Rafaela, Riquet, Rodríguez Ramos, Schreinemacher, Séjourné, Semedo, Šimečka, Solís Pérez, Ștefănuță, Strugariu, Søgaard-Lidell, Tolleret, Toom, Torvalds, Trillet-Lenoir, Tudorache, Uspaskich, Vautmans, Vedrenne, Verhofstadt, Vázquez Lázara, Yon-Courtin, Zacharopoulou

S&D : Agius Saliba, Aguilera, Andrieu, Androulakis, Angel, Ara-Kovács, Arena, Avram, Balt, Barley, Bartolo, Belka, Benea, Benifei, Beňová, Bergkvist, Biedroń, Bischoff, Blinkevičiūtė, Bonafè, Borzan, Brglez, Bullmann, Burkhardt, Calenda, Carvalhais, Cerdas, Chahim, Chinnici, Cimoszewicz, Ciuhodaru, Číž, Cozzolino, Crețu, Cutajar, Dalli, Danielsson, De Castro, Dobrev, Durá Ferrandis, Fajon, Fernández, Ferrandino, Fritzon, Fuglsang, Gálvez Muñoz, García Del Blanco, García Muñoz, García Pérez, Gardiazabal Rubial, Gebhardt, Glucksmann, González, González Casares, Grapini, Gualmini, Guillaume, Guteland, Hajšel, Heide, Heinäluoma, Homs Ginel, Hristov, Incir, Jerković, Jongerius, Kaili, Kaljurand, Kammerevert, Kohut, Köster, Krehl, Kumpula-Natri, Lalucq, Larrouturou, Leitão-Marques, Liberadzki, López, López Aguilar, Luena, Maestre Martín De Almagro, Majorino, Maldonado López, Marques Margarida, Marques Pedro, Matić, Mavrides, Mikser, Miller, Molnár, Moreno Sánchez, Moretti, Negrescu, Nica, Noichl, Penkova, Picierno, Picula, Piri, Pisapia, Pizarro, Plumb, Regner, Roberti, Rónai, Ros Sempere, Ruiz Devesa, Sánchez Amor, Sant, Santos, Schaldemose, Schieder, Schuster, Sidl, Silva Pereira, Sippel, Smeriglio, Spurek, Stanishev, Tang, Tarabella, Tax, Tinagli, Toia, Tudose, Ujhelyi, Ušakovs, Van Brempt, Vind, Vitanov, Vollath, Wölken, Wolters, Yoncheva, Zorrinho

Verts/ALE : Alametsä, Alfonsi, Andresen, Auken, Biteau, Bloss, Boeselager, Breyer, Bricmont, Bütikofer, Carême, Cavazzini, Cormand, Dalunde, Delbos-Corfield, Delli, Deparnay-Grunenberg, De Sutter, Eickhout, Franz, Freund, Geese, Giegold, Gregorová, Gruffat, Guerreiro, Hahn Henrike, Häusling, Hautala, Herzberger-Fofana, Holmgren, Jadot, Jakeliūnas, Keller Ska, Kolaja, Kuhnke, Lagodinsky, Lamberts, Langensiepen, Marquardt, Metz, Neumann, Nienaß, Niinistö, O'Sullivan, Paulus, Peksa, Peter-Hansen, Reintke, Riba i Giner, Ripa, Rivasi, Roose, Ropė, Satouri, Semsrott, Strik, Toussaint, Urtasun, Vana, Van Sparrentak, Von Cramon-Taubadel, Waitz, Wiener, Yenbou, Ždanoka

Abstention: 47

ECR : Aguilar, Bourgeois, Buxadé Villalba, de la Pisa Carrión, Ďuriš Nicholsonová, Geuking, Jurzyca, Kanko, Terheș, Tertsch, Tomašić, Van Overtveldt

GUE/NGL : MacManus, Modig, Villumsen

ID : Adinolfi Matteo, Baldassarre, Basso, Bizzotto, Bonfrisco, Borchia, Campomenosi, Caroppo, Casanova, Ceccardi, Ciocca, Conte, Da Re, Donato, Dreosto, Grant, Lancini, Lizzi, Panza, Regimenti, Rinaldi, Sardone, Sofo, Tardino, Tovaglieri, Vuolo, Zambelli, Zanni

NI : Kolakušić, Nikolaou-Alavanos, Papadakis Kostas

PPE : van Dalen

Corrections to votes and voting intentions

For : Tošenovský

Against : Kountoura

Abstention : Gancia

25.   B9-0229/2020 — Am 27

In favour: 103

ECR : Aguilar, Buxadé Villalba, de la Pisa Carrión, Dzhambazki, Eppink, Fragkos, Jaki, Jurzyca, Lundgren, Rooken, Roos, Ruissen, Slabakov, Stegrud, Tertsch, Tošenovský, Vondra, Vrecionová, Weimers, Zahradil

GUE/NGL : Hazekamp, MacManus

ID : Adinolfi Matteo, Anderson, Androuët, Annemans, Baldassarre, Bardella, Basso, Bay, Beck, Beigneux, Berg, Bilde, Bizzotto, Blaško, Bonfrisco, Borchia, Bruna, Buchheit, Campomenosi, Caroppo, Casanova, Ceccardi, Ciocca, Collard, Conte, Da Re, David, Donato, Dreosto, Fest, Garraud, de Graaff, Grant, Griset, Haider, Hakkarainen, Huhtasaari, Jalkh, Jamet, Joron, Juvin, Kofod, Krah, Kuhs, Lacapelle, Lancini, Laporte, Lebreton, Lechanteux, Limmer, Lizzi, Madison, Mariani, Mayer, Mélin, Meuthen, Olivier, Panza, Pirbakas, Regimenti, Reil, Rinaldi, Rivière, Rougé, Sardone, Sofo, Tardino, Tovaglieri, Vandendriessche, Vilimsky, Vuolo, Zambelli, Zanni, Zimniok

NI : Lagos, Radačovský, Rookmaker, Uhrík

PPE : Lega, Skyttedal

Renew : Eroglu

Against: 564

ECR : Bielan, Bourgeois, Brudziński, Czarnecki, Ďuriš Nicholsonová, Fotyga, Geuking, Jurgiel, Kanko, Karski, Kempa, Kloc, Kopcińska, Krasnodębski, Kruk, Kuźmiuk, Legutko, Mazurek, Melbārde, Możdżanowska, Poręba, Rafalska, Rzońca, Saryusz-Wolski, Szydło, Tarczyński, Tobiszowski, Tomaševski, Tomašić, Van Overtveldt, Waszczykowski, Wiśniewska, Zalewska, Zīle, Złotowski

GUE/NGL : Arvanitis, Aubry, Barrena Arza, Björk, Bompard, Botenga, Chaibi, Daly, Demirel, Ernst, Ferreira, Flanagan, Georgiou, Georgoulis, Gusmão, Kizilyürek, Kokkalis, Kouloglou, Matias, Maurel, Michels, Modig, Omarjee, Papadimoulis, Pelletier, Pereira Sandra, Pineda, Rego, Rodríguez Palop, Schirdewan, Scholz, Urbán Crespo, Villanueva Ruiz, Villumsen, Wallace

NI : Adinolfi Isabella, Beghin, Buschmann, Castaldo, Comín i Oliveres, Corrao, D'Amato, Evi, Ferrara, Furore, Gemma, Giarrusso, Gyöngyösi, Pedicini, Pignedoli, Ponsatí Obiols, Puigdemont i Casamajó, Rondinelli, Sonneborn, Zullo

PPE : Adamowicz, Ademov, Alexandrov Yordanov, Amaro, Arias Echeverría, Arimont, Arłukowicz, Asimakopoulou, Băsescu, Bellamy, Benjumea Benjumea, Bentele, Berendsen, Berger, Berlusconi, Bernhuber, Bilčík, Blaga, Bocskor, Bogdan, Bogovič, Buda, Bușoi, Buzek, Carvalho, Casa, Caspary, del Castillo Vera, Christoforou, Clune, Colin-Oesterlé, Danjean, De Meo, Deli, Deutsch, Didier, Doleschal, Dorfmann, Duda, Düpont, Ehler, Estaràs Ferragut, Evren, Falcă, Ferber, Fernandes, Fitzgerald, Fourlas, Frankowski, Franssen, Gahler, Gál, García-Margallo y Marfil, Gieseke, Glavak, González Pons, Győri, Gyürk, Halicki, Hansen, Hava, Herbst, Hetman, Hidvéghi, Hohlmeier, Hölvényi, Hortefeux, Hübner, Jahr, Járóka, Jarubas, Juknevičienė, Kalinowski, Kalniete, Kanev, Karas, Kefalogiannis, Kelly, Kokalari, Kopacz, Kósa, Kovatchev, Kubilius, Kyrtsos, de Lange, Lenaers, Lewandowski, Lexmann, Liese, Lins, López Gil, López-Istúriz White, Łukacijewska, Lutgen, McAllister, McGuinness, Maldeikienė, Manders, Mandl, Marinescu, Martusciello, Mato, Maydell, Mažylis, Meimarakis, Metsola, Milazzo, Millán Mon, Monteiro de Aguiar, Montserrat, Morano, Motreanu, Mureșan, Niebler, Niedermayer, Nistor, Novak, Novakov, Ochojska, Olbrycht, Patriciello, Peeters, Pereira Lídia, Pieper, Pietikäinen, Polčák, Pollák, Pospíšil, Radev, Radtke, Rangel, Ressler, Sagartz, Salini, Sander, Sarvamaa, Schmiedtbauer, Schneider, Schreijer-Pierik, Schulze, Schwab, Seekatz, Sikorski, Simon, Šojdrová, Sokol, Spyraki, Štefanec, Szájer, Tajani, Terras, Thaler, Tobé, Tomac, Tóth, Trócsányi, Vaidere, Verheyen, Vincze, Virkkunen, Voss, Vozemberg-Vrionidi, Walsh, Walsmann, Warborn, Weber, Wieland, Wiezik, Winkler, Winzig, Wiseler-Lima, Zagorakis, Zarzalejos, Zdechovský, Zoido Álvarez, Zovko, Zver

Renew : Alieva-Veli, Al-Sahlani, Andrews, Ansip, Armand, Auštrevičius, Azmani, Bauzá Díaz, Beer, Bijoux, Bilbao Barandica, Botoș, Boyer, Brunet, Cañas, Canfin, Chabaud, Charanzová, Chastel, Christensen, Cicurel, Cioloș, Cseh, Danti, Decerle, Dlabajová, Donáth, Durand, Farreng, Federley, Flego, Gade, Gamon, Garicano, Ghinea, Glück, Goerens, Gozi, Groothuis, Grošelj, Grudler, Guetta, Hahn Svenja, Hayer, Hlaváček, Hojsík, Huitema, Ijabs, in 't Veld, Joveva, Karleskind, Karlsbro, Katainen, Kelleher, Keller Fabienne, Knotek, Körner, Kovařík, Kyuchyuk, Loiseau, Løkkegaard, Maxová, Melchior, Mihaylova, Müller, Nagtegaal, Nart, Oetjen, Paet, Pagazaurtundúa, Pekkarinen, Petersen, Pîslaru, Rafaela, Riquet, Rodríguez Ramos, Schreinemacher, Séjourné, Semedo, Šimečka, Solís Pérez, Ștefănuță, Strugariu, Søgaard-Lidell, Tolleret, Toom, Torvalds, Trillet-Lenoir, Tudorache, Uspaskich, Vautmans, Vedrenne, Verhofstadt, Vázquez Lázara, Yon-Courtin, Zacharopoulou

S&D : Agius Saliba, Aguilera, Andrieu, Androulakis, Angel, Ara-Kovács, Arena, Avram, Balt, Barley, Bartolo, Belka, Benea, Benifei, Beňová, Bergkvist, Biedroń, Bischoff, Blinkevičiūtė, Bonafè, Borzan, Brglez, Bullmann, Burkhardt, Calenda, Carvalhais, Cerdas, Chahim, Chinnici, Cimoszewicz, Ciuhodaru, Číž, Cozzolino, Crețu, Cutajar, Dalli, Danielsson, De Castro, Dobrev, Durá Ferrandis, Fajon, Fernández, Ferrandino, Fritzon, Fuglsang, Gálvez Muñoz, García Del Blanco, García Muñoz, García Pérez, Gardiazabal Rubial, Gebhardt, Glucksmann, González, González Casares, Grapini, Gualmini, Guillaume, Guteland, Hajšel, Heide, Heinäluoma, Homs Ginel, Hristov, Incir, Jerković, Jongerius, Kaili, Kaljurand, Kammerevert, Kohut, Köster, Krehl, Kumpula-Natri, Lalucq, Larrouturou, Leitão-Marques, Liberadzki, López, López Aguilar, Luena, Maestre Martín De Almagro, Majorino, Maldonado López, Marques Margarida, Marques Pedro, Matić, Mavrides, Mikser, Miller, Molnár, Moreno Sánchez, Moretti, Negrescu, Nica, Noichl, Penkova, Picierno, Picula, Piri, Pisapia, Pizarro, Plumb, Regner, Roberti, Rónai, Ros Sempere, Ruiz Devesa, Sánchez Amor, Sant, Santos, Schaldemose, Schieder, Schuster, Sidl, Silva Pereira, Sippel, Smeriglio, Spurek, Stanishev, Tang, Tarabella, Tax, Tinagli, Toia, Tudose, Ujhelyi, Ušakovs, Van Brempt, Vind, Vitanov, Vollath, Wölken, Wolters, Yoncheva, Zorrinho

Verts/ALE : Alametsä, Alfonsi, Andresen, Auken, Biteau, Bloss, Boeselager, Breyer, Bricmont, Bütikofer, Carême, Cavazzini, Cormand, Dalunde, Delbos-Corfield, Delli, Deparnay-Grunenberg, De Sutter, Eickhout, Franz, Freund, Geese, Giegold, Gregorová, Gruffat, Guerreiro, Hahn Henrike, Häusling, Hautala, Herzberger-Fofana, Holmgren, Jadot, Jakeliūnas, Keller Ska, Kolaja, Kuhnke, Lagodinsky, Lamberts, Langensiepen, Marquardt, Metz, Neumann, Nienaß, Niinistö, O'Sullivan, Paulus, Peksa, Peter-Hansen, Reintke, Riba i Giner, Ripa, Rivasi, Roose, Ropė, Satouri, Semsrott, Strik, Toussaint, Urtasun, Vana, Van Sparrentak, Von Cramon-Taubadel, Waitz, Wiener, Yenbou, Ždanoka

Abstention: 12

ECR : Berlato, Fidanza, Fiocchi, Fitto, Procaccini, Stancanelli, Terheș

GUE/NGL : Konečná

NI : Kolakušić, Sinčić

PPE : van Dalen, Weiss

Corrections to votes and voting intentions

For : Gancia

Against : Kountoura

26.   B9-0229/2020 — Am 28

In favour: 112

ECR : Aguilar, Berlato, Buxadé Villalba, de la Pisa Carrión, Dzhambazki, Eppink, Fidanza, Fiocchi, Fitto, Fragkos, Jaki, Jurzyca, Lundgren, Procaccini, Rooken, Roos, Ruissen, Slabakov, Stancanelli, Stegrud, Terheș, Tertsch, Tomaševski, Tomašić, Tošenovský, Vondra, Vrecionová, Weimers, Zahradil, Zīle

ID : Adinolfi Matteo, Anderson, Androuët, Annemans, Baldassarre, Bardella, Basso, Bay, Beck, Beigneux, Berg, Bilde, Bizzotto, Blaško, Bonfrisco, Borchia, Bruna, Buchheit, Campomenosi, Caroppo, Casanova, Ceccardi, Ciocca, Collard, Conte, Da Re, David, Donato, Dreosto, Fest, Garraud, de Graaff, Grant, Griset, Haider, Hakkarainen, Huhtasaari, Jalkh, Jamet, Joron, Juvin, Kofod, Krah, Kuhs, Lacapelle, Lancini, Laporte, Lebreton, Lechanteux, Limmer, Lizzi, Madison, Mariani, Mayer, Mélin, Meuthen, Olivier, Panza, Pirbakas, Regimenti, Reil, Rinaldi, Rivière, Rougé, Sardone, Sofo, Tardino, Tovaglieri, Vandendriessche, Vilimsky, Vuolo, Zambelli, Zanni, Zimniok

NI : Lagos, Radačovský, Rookmaker, Sinčić, Uhrík

PPE : Lega, Skyttedal, Weiss

Against: 554

ECR : Bielan, Brudziński, Czarnecki, Ďuriš Nicholsonová, Fotyga, Geuking, Jurgiel, Karski, Kempa, Kloc, Kopcińska, Krasnodębski, Kruk, Kuźmiuk, Legutko, Mazurek, Melbārde, Możdżanowska, Poręba, Rafalska, Rzońca, Saryusz-Wolski, Szydło, Tarczyński, Tobiszowski, Waszczykowski, Wiśniewska, Zalewska, Złotowski

GUE/NGL : Arvanitis, Aubry, Barrena Arza, Björk, Bompard, Botenga, Chaibi, Demirel, Ernst, Ferreira, Flanagan, Georgiou, Georgoulis, Gusmão, Hazekamp, Kizilyürek, Kokkalis, Konečná, Kouloglou, Matias, Maurel, Michels, Modig, Omarjee, Papadimoulis, Pelletier, Pereira Sandra, Pineda, Rego, Rodríguez Palop, Schirdewan, Scholz, Urbán Crespo, Villanueva Ruiz, Villumsen

NI : Adinolfi Isabella, Beghin, Buschmann, Castaldo, Comín i Oliveres, Corrao, D'Amato, Evi, Ferrara, Furore, Gemma, Giarrusso, Gyöngyösi, Pedicini, Pignedoli, Ponsatí Obiols, Puigdemont i Casamajó, Rondinelli, Sonneborn, Zullo

PPE : Adamowicz, Ademov, Alexandrov Yordanov, Amaro, Arias Echeverría, Arimont, Arłukowicz, Asimakopoulou, Băsescu, Bellamy, Benjumea Benjumea, Bentele, Berendsen, Berger, Berlusconi, Bernhuber, Bilčík, Blaga, Bocskor, Bogdan, Bogovič, Buda, Bușoi, Buzek, Carvalho, Casa, Caspary, del Castillo Vera, Christoforou, Clune, Colin-Oesterlé, Danjean, De Meo, Deli, Deutsch, Didier, Doleschal, Dorfmann, Duda, Düpont, Ehler, Estaràs Ferragut, Evren, Falcă, Ferber, Fernandes, Fitzgerald, Fourlas, Frankowski, Franssen, Gahler, Gál, García-Margallo y Marfil, Gieseke, Glavak, González Pons, Győri, Gyürk, Halicki, Hansen, Hava, Herbst, Hetman, Hidvéghi, Hohlmeier, Hölvényi, Hortefeux, Hübner, Jahr, Járóka, Jarubas, Juknevičienė, Kalinowski, Kalniete, Kanev, Karas, Kefalogiannis, Kelly, Kokalari, Kopacz, Kósa, Kovatchev, Kubilius, Kyrtsos, de Lange, Lenaers, Lewandowski, Lexmann, Liese, Lins, López Gil, López-Istúriz White, Łukacijewska, Lutgen, McAllister, McGuinness, Maldeikienė, Manders, Mandl, Marinescu, Martusciello, Mato, Maydell, Mažylis, Meimarakis, Metsola, Milazzo, Millán Mon, Monteiro de Aguiar, Montserrat, Motreanu, Mureșan, Niebler, Niedermayer, Nistor, Novak, Novakov, Ochojska, Olbrycht, Patriciello, Peeters, Pereira Lídia, Pieper, Pietikäinen, Polčák, Pollák, Pospíšil, Radev, Radtke, Rangel, Ressler, Sagartz, Salini, Sander, Sarvamaa, Schmiedtbauer, Schneider, Schreijer-Pierik, Schulze, Schwab, Seekatz, Sikorski, Simon, Šojdrová, Sokol, Spyraki, Štefanec, Szájer, Tajani, Terras, Thaler, Tobé, Tomac, Tóth, Trócsányi, Vaidere, Verheyen, Vincze, Virkkunen, Voss, Vozemberg-Vrionidi, Walsh, Walsmann, Warborn, Weber, Wieland, Wiezik, Winkler, Winzig, Wiseler-Lima, Zagorakis, Zarzalejos, Zdechovský, Zoido Álvarez, Zovko, Zver

Renew : Alieva-Veli, Al-Sahlani, Andrews, Ansip, Armand, Auštrevičius, Azmani, Bauzá Díaz, Beer, Bijoux, Bilbao Barandica, Botoș, Boyer, Brunet, Cañas, Canfin, Chabaud, Charanzová, Chastel, Christensen, Cicurel, Cioloș, Cseh, Danti, Decerle, Dlabajová, Donáth, Durand, Eroglu, Farreng, Federley, Flego, Gade, Gamon, Garicano, Ghinea, Glück, Goerens, Gozi, Groothuis, Grošelj, Grudler, Guetta, Hahn Svenja, Hayer, Hlaváček, Hojsík, Huitema, Ijabs, in 't Veld, Joveva, Karleskind, Karlsbro, Katainen, Kelleher, Keller Fabienne, Knotek, Körner, Kovařík, Kyuchyuk, Loiseau, Løkkegaard, Maxová, Melchior, Mihaylova, Müller, Nagtegaal, Nart, Oetjen, Paet, Pagazaurtundúa, Pekkarinen, Petersen, Pîslaru, Rafaela, Riquet, Rodríguez Ramos, Schreinemacher, Séjourné, Semedo, Šimečka, Solís Pérez, Ștefănuță, Strugariu, Søgaard-Lidell, Tolleret, Toom, Torvalds, Trillet-Lenoir, Tudorache, Uspaskich, Vautmans, Vedrenne, Verhofstadt, Vázquez Lázara, Yon-Courtin, Zacharopoulou

S&D : Aguilera, Andrieu, Androulakis, Angel, Ara-Kovács, Arena, Avram, Balt, Barley, Bartolo, Belka, Benea, Benifei, Beňová, Bergkvist, Biedroń, Bischoff, Blinkevičiūtė, Bonafè, Borzan, Brglez, Bullmann, Burkhardt, Calenda, Carvalhais, Cerdas, Chahim, Chinnici, Cimoszewicz, Ciuhodaru, Číž, Cozzolino, Crețu, Danielsson, De Castro, Dobrev, Durá Ferrandis, Fajon, Fernández, Ferrandino, Fritzon, Fuglsang, Gálvez Muñoz, García Del Blanco, García Muñoz, García Pérez, Gardiazabal Rubial, Gebhardt, Glucksmann, González, González Casares, Grapini, Gualmini, Guillaume, Guteland, Hajšel, Heide, Heinäluoma, Homs Ginel, Hristov, Incir, Jerković, Jongerius, Kaili, Kaljurand, Kammerevert, Kohut, Köster, Krehl, Kumpula-Natri, Lalucq, Larrouturou, Leitão-Marques, Liberadzki, López, López Aguilar, Luena, Maestre Martín De Almagro, Majorino, Maldonado López, Marques Margarida, Marques Pedro, Matić, Mavrides, Mikser, Miller, Molnár, Moreno Sánchez, Moretti, Negrescu, Nica, Noichl, Penkova, Picierno, Picula, Piri, Pisapia, Pizarro, Plumb, Regner, Roberti, Rónai, Ros Sempere, Ruiz Devesa, Sánchez Amor, Santos, Schaldemose, Schieder, Schuster, Sidl, Silva Pereira, Sippel, Smeriglio, Spurek, Stanishev, Tang, Tarabella, Tax, Tinagli, Toia, Tudose, Ujhelyi, Ušakovs, Van Brempt, Vind, Vitanov, Vollath, Wölken, Wolters, Yoncheva, Zorrinho

Verts/ALE : Alametsä, Alfonsi, Andresen, Auken, Biteau, Bloss, Boeselager, Breyer, Bricmont, Bütikofer, Carême, Cavazzini, Cormand, Dalunde, Delbos-Corfield, Delli, Deparnay-Grunenberg, De Sutter, Eickhout, Franz, Freund, Geese, Giegold, Gregorová, Gruffat, Guerreiro, Hahn Henrike, Häusling, Hautala, Herzberger-Fofana, Holmgren, Jadot, Jakeliūnas, Keller Ska, Kolaja, Kuhnke, Lagodinsky, Lamberts, Langensiepen, Marquardt, Metz, Neumann, Nienaß, Niinistö, O'Sullivan, Paulus, Peksa, Peter-Hansen, Reintke, Riba i Giner, Ripa, Rivasi, Roose, Ropė, Satouri, Semsrott, Strik, Toussaint, Urtasun, Vana, Van Sparrentak, Von Cramon-Taubadel, Waitz, Wiener, Yenbou, Ždanoka

Abstention: 13

ECR : Bourgeois, Kanko, Van Overtveldt

GUE/NGL : Daly, MacManus, Wallace

NI : Kolakušić

PPE : van Dalen, Morano

S&D : Agius Saliba, Cutajar, Dalli, Sant

Corrections to votes and voting intentions

For : Gancia

Against : Kountoura

27.   B9-0229/2020 — Am 12

In favour: 59

GUE/NGL : Arvanitis, Aubry, Barrena Arza, Bompard, Botenga, Chaibi, Daly, Demirel, Ernst, Georgiou, Georgoulis, Gusmão, Kizilyürek, Kokkalis, Konečná, Kouloglou, Matias, Maurel, Michels, Modig, Omarjee, Papadimoulis, Pelletier, Pineda, Rego, Rodríguez Palop, Schirdewan, Scholz, Urbán Crespo, Villanueva Ruiz, Wallace

NI : Buschmann, Comín i Oliveres, Gyöngyösi, Ponsatí Obiols, Puigdemont i Casamajó, Sinčić, Sonneborn

S&D : Heide, Lalucq, Noichl, Regner, Schieder, Sidl, Vollath

Verts/ALE : Alfonsi, Biteau, Carême, Cormand, Delbos-Corfield, Delli, Gruffat, Jadot, Riba i Giner, Rivasi, Roose, Satouri, Toussaint, Yenbou

Against: 562

ECR : Aguilar, Berlato, Bielan, Bourgeois, Brudziński, Buxadé Villalba, Czarnecki, de la Pisa Carrión, Ďuriš Nicholsonová, Dzhambazki, Eppink, Fidanza, Fiocchi, Fitto, Fotyga, Fragkos, Geuking, Jaki, Jurgiel, Jurzyca, Kanko, Karski, Kempa, Kloc, Kopcińska, Krasnodębski, Kruk, Kuźmiuk, Legutko, Lundgren, Mazurek, Melbārde, Możdżanowska, Poręba, Procaccini, Rafalska, Rooken, Roos, Ruissen, Rzońca, Saryusz-Wolski, Slabakov, Stancanelli, Stegrud, Szydło, Tarczyński, Terheș, Tertsch, Tobiszowski, Tomaševski, Tomašić, Tošenovský, Van Overtveldt, Vondra, Vrecionová, Waszczykowski, Weimers, Wiśniewska, Zahradil, Zalewska, Zīle, Złotowski

GUE/NGL : MacManus

ID : Adinolfi Matteo, Anderson, Androuët, Annemans, Baldassarre, Bardella, Basso, Bay, Beck, Beigneux, Berg, Bilde, Bizzotto, Blaško, Bonfrisco, Borchia, Bruna, Buchheit, Campomenosi, Caroppo, Casanova, Ceccardi, Ciocca, Collard, Conte, Da Re, David, Donato, Dreosto, Fest, Garraud, de Graaff, Grant, Griset, Haider, Hakkarainen, Huhtasaari, Jalkh, Jamet, Joron, Juvin, Kofod, Krah, Kuhs, Lacapelle, Lancini, Laporte, Lebreton, Lechanteux, Limmer, Lizzi, Madison, Mariani, Mayer, Mélin, Meuthen, Olivier, Panza, Pirbakas, Regimenti, Reil, Rinaldi, Rivière, Rougé, Sardone, Sofo, Tardino, Tovaglieri, Vandendriessche, Vilimsky, Vuolo, Zambelli, Zanni, Zimniok

NI : Adinolfi Isabella, Beghin, Castaldo, Corrao, D'Amato, Evi, Ferrara, Furore, Gemma, Giarrusso, Lagos, Pedicini, Pignedoli, Radačovský, Rondinelli, Rookmaker, Uhrík, Zullo

PPE : Adamowicz, Ademov, Alexandrov Yordanov, Amaro, Arias Echeverría, Arłukowicz, Asimakopoulou, Băsescu, Bellamy, Benjumea Benjumea, Bentele, Berendsen, Berger, Berlusconi, Bernhuber, Bilčík, Blaga, Bocskor, Bogdan, Bogovič, Buda, Bușoi, Buzek, Carvalho, Casa, Caspary, del Castillo Vera, Christoforou, Clune, Colin-Oesterlé, van Dalen, Danjean, De Meo, Deli, Deutsch, Didier, Doleschal, Dorfmann, Duda, Düpont, Ehler, Estaràs Ferragut, Evren, Falcă, Ferber, Fernandes, Fitzgerald, Fourlas, Frankowski, Franssen, Gahler, Gál, García-Margallo y Marfil, Gieseke, Glavak, González Pons, Győri, Gyürk, Halicki, Hansen, Hava, Herbst, Hetman, Hidvéghi, Hohlmeier, Hölvényi, Hortefeux, Hübner, Jahr, Járóka, Jarubas, Juknevičienė, Kalinowski, Kalniete, Kanev, Karas, Kefalogiannis, Kelly, Kokalari, Kopacz, Kósa, Kovatchev, Kubilius, Kyrtsos, de Lange, Lega, Lenaers, Lewandowski, Lexmann, Liese, Lins, López Gil, López-Istúriz White, Łukacijewska, McAllister, McGuinness, Maldeikienė, Manders, Mandl, Marinescu, Martusciello, Mato, Maydell, Mažylis, Meimarakis, Metsola, Milazzo, Millán Mon, Monteiro de Aguiar, Montserrat, Morano, Motreanu, Mureșan, Niebler, Niedermayer, Nistor, Novak, Novakov, Ochojska, Olbrycht, Patriciello, Peeters, Pereira Lídia, Pieper, Pietikäinen, Polčák, Pollák, Pospíšil, Radev, Radtke, Rangel, Ressler, Sagartz, Salini, Sander, Sarvamaa, Schmiedtbauer, Schneider, Schreijer-Pierik, Schulze, Schwab, Seekatz, Sikorski, Simon, Skyttedal, Šojdrová, Sokol, Spyraki, Štefanec, Szájer, Tajani, Terras, Thaler, Tobé, Tomac, Tóth, Trócsányi, Vaidere, Verheyen, Vincze, Virkkunen, Voss, Vozemberg-Vrionidi, Walsh, Walsmann, Warborn, Weber, Weiss, Wieland, Wiezik, Winkler, Winzig, Wiseler-Lima, Zagorakis, Zarzalejos, Zdechovský, Zoido Álvarez, Zovko, Zver

Renew : Alieva-Veli, Al-Sahlani, Andrews, Ansip, Armand, Auštrevičius, Azmani, Bauzá Díaz, Beer, Bijoux, Bilbao Barandica, Botoș, Boyer, Brunet, Cañas, Canfin, Chabaud, Charanzová, Chastel, Christensen, Cicurel, Cioloș, Cseh, Danti, Decerle, Dlabajová, Donáth, Durand, Eroglu, Farreng, Federley, Flego, Gade, Gamon, Garicano, Ghinea, Glück, Goerens, Gozi, Groothuis, Grošelj, Grudler, Guetta, Hahn Svenja, Hayer, Hlaváček, Hojsík, Huitema, Ijabs, in 't Veld, Joveva, Karleskind, Karlsbro, Katainen, Kelleher, Keller Fabienne, Knotek, Körner, Kovařík, Kyuchyuk, Loiseau, Løkkegaard, Maxová, Melchior, Mihaylova, Müller, Nagtegaal, Nart, Oetjen, Paet, Pagazaurtundúa, Pekkarinen, Petersen, Pîslaru, Rafaela, Riquet, Rodríguez Ramos, Schreinemacher, Séjourné, Semedo, Šimečka, Solís Pérez, Ștefănuță, Strugariu, Søgaard-Lidell, Tolleret, Toom, Torvalds, Trillet-Lenoir, Tudorache, Uspaskich, Vautmans, Vedrenne, Verhofstadt, Vázquez Lázara, Yon-Courtin, Zacharopoulou

S&D : Agius Saliba, Aguilera, Androulakis, Angel, Ara-Kovács, Arena, Avram, Balt, Barley, Bartolo, Belka, Benea, Benifei, Beňová, Bergkvist, Biedroń, Bischoff, Blinkevičiūtė, Bonafè, Borzan, Brglez, Bullmann, Burkhardt, Calenda, Carvalhais, Cerdas, Chahim, Chinnici, Cimoszewicz, Ciuhodaru, Číž, Cozzolino, Crețu, Cutajar, Dalli, Danielsson, De Castro, Dobrev, Durá Ferrandis, Fajon, Fernández, Ferrandino, Fritzon, Fuglsang, Gálvez Muñoz, García Del Blanco, García Muñoz, García Pérez, Gardiazabal Rubial, Gebhardt, González, González Casares, Grapini, Gualmini, Guillaume, Guteland, Hajšel, Heinäluoma, Homs Ginel, Hristov, Incir, Jerković, Jongerius, Kaili, Kaljurand, Kammerevert, Kohut, Krehl, Kumpula-Natri, Larrouturou, Leitão-Marques, Liberadzki, López, López Aguilar, Luena, Maestre Martín De Almagro, Majorino, Maldonado López, Marques Margarida, Marques Pedro, Matić, Mavrides, Mikser, Miller, Molnár, Moreno Sánchez, Moretti, Negrescu, Nica, Penkova, Picierno, Picula, Piri, Pisapia, Pizarro, Plumb, Roberti, Rónai, Ros Sempere, Ruiz Devesa, Sánchez Amor, Sant, Santos, Schaldemose, Schuster, Silva Pereira, Sippel, Smeriglio, Spurek, Stanishev, Tang, Tarabella, Tax, Tinagli, Toia, Tudose, Ujhelyi, Ušakovs, Van Brempt, Vind, Vitanov, Wölken, Wolters, Yoncheva, Zorrinho

Verts/ALE : Breyer, Bütikofer, Gregorová, Kolaja, Neumann, Peksa

Abstention: 57

GUE/NGL : Björk, Flanagan, Hazekamp, Villumsen

NI : Kolakušić, Nikolaou-Alavanos, Papadakis Kostas

PPE : Arimont, Lutgen

S&D : Glucksmann, Köster

Verts/ALE : Alametsä, Andresen, Auken, Bloss, Boeselager, Bricmont, Cavazzini, Dalunde, Deparnay-Grunenberg, De Sutter, Eickhout, Franz, Freund, Geese, Giegold, Guerreiro, Hahn Henrike, Häusling, Hautala, Herzberger-Fofana, Holmgren, Jakeliūnas, Keller Ska, Kuhnke, Lagodinsky, Lamberts, Langensiepen, Marquardt, Metz, Nienaß, Niinistö, O'Sullivan, Paulus, Peter-Hansen, Reintke, Ripa, Ropė, Semsrott, Strik, Urtasun, Vana, Van Sparrentak, Von Cramon-Taubadel, Waitz, Wiener, Ždanoka

Corrections to votes and voting intentions

For : Kountoura

Against : Gancia

28.   B9-0229/2020 — Am 13

In favour: 46

GUE/NGL : Barrena Arza, Björk, Botenga, Daly, Demirel, Ernst, Ferreira, Gusmão, Hazekamp, Konečná, Matias, Maurel, Michels, Modig, Pereira Sandra, Pineda, Rego, Rodríguez Palop, Schirdewan, Scholz, Urbán Crespo, Villanueva Ruiz, Villumsen, Wallace

ID : David

NI : Adinolfi Isabella, Beghin, Buschmann, Castaldo, Corrao, D'Amato, Evi, Ferrara, Furore, Gemma, Giarrusso, Gyöngyösi, Nikolaou-Alavanos, Papadakis Kostas, Pedicini, Pignedoli, Rondinelli, Sonneborn, Zullo

S&D : Lalucq, Noichl

Against: 618

ECR : Aguilar, Berlato, Bielan, Bourgeois, Brudziński, Buxadé Villalba, Czarnecki, de la Pisa Carrión, Ďuriš Nicholsonová, Dzhambazki, Eppink, Fidanza, Fiocchi, Fitto, Fotyga, Fragkos, Geuking, Jaki, Jurgiel, Jurzyca, Kanko, Karski, Kempa, Kloc, Kopcińska, Krasnodębski, Kruk, Kuźmiuk, Legutko, Lundgren, Mazurek, Melbārde, Możdżanowska, Poręba, Procaccini, Rafalska, Rooken, Roos, Ruissen, Rzońca, Saryusz-Wolski, Slabakov, Stancanelli, Stegrud, Szydło, Tarczyński, Tertsch, Tobiszowski, Tomaševski, Tomašić, Tošenovský, Van Overtveldt, Vondra, Vrecionová, Waszczykowski, Weimers, Wiśniewska, Zahradil, Zalewska, Zīle, Złotowski

GUE/NGL : Flanagan, Georgiou, Kizilyürek, MacManus, Omarjee

ID : Adinolfi Matteo, Anderson, Androuët, Annemans, Baldassarre, Bardella, Basso, Bay, Beck, Beigneux, Berg, Bilde, Bizzotto, Blaško, Bonfrisco, Borchia, Bruna, Buchheit, Campomenosi, Caroppo, Casanova, Ceccardi, Ciocca, Collard, Conte, Da Re, Donato, Dreosto, Fest, Garraud, de Graaff, Grant, Griset, Haider, Hakkarainen, Huhtasaari, Jalkh, Jamet, Joron, Juvin, Kofod, Krah, Kuhs, Lacapelle, Lancini, Laporte, Lebreton, Lechanteux, Limmer, Lizzi, Madison, Mariani, Mayer, Mélin, Meuthen, Olivier, Panza, Pirbakas, Regimenti, Reil, Rinaldi, Rivière, Rougé, Sardone, Sofo, Tardino, Tovaglieri, Vandendriessche, Vilimsky, Vuolo, Zambelli, Zanni, Zimniok

NI : Comín i Oliveres, Lagos, Ponsatí Obiols, Puigdemont i Casamajó, Rookmaker

PPE : Adamowicz, Ademov, Alexandrov Yordanov, Amaro, Arias Echeverría, Arimont, Arłukowicz, Asimakopoulou, Băsescu, Bellamy, Benjumea Benjumea, Bentele, Berendsen, Berger, Berlusconi, Bernhuber, Bilčík, Blaga, Bocskor, Bogdan, Bogovič, Buda, Bușoi, Buzek, Carvalho, Casa, Caspary, del Castillo Vera, Christoforou, Clune, Colin-Oesterlé, Danjean, De Meo, Deli, Deutsch, Didier, Doleschal, Dorfmann, Duda, Düpont, Ehler, Estaràs Ferragut, Evren, Falcă, Ferber, Fernandes, Fitzgerald, Fourlas, Frankowski, Franssen, Gahler, Gál, García-Margallo y Marfil, Gieseke, Glavak, González Pons, Győri, Gyürk, Halicki, Hansen, Hava, Herbst, Hetman, Hidvéghi, Hohlmeier, Hölvényi, Hortefeux, Hübner, Jahr, Járóka, Jarubas, Juknevičienė, Kalinowski, Kalniete, Kanev, Karas, Kefalogiannis, Kelly, Kokalari, Kopacz, Kósa, Kovatchev, Kubilius, Kyrtsos, de Lange, Lega, Lenaers, Lewandowski, Lexmann, Liese, Lins, López Gil, López-Istúriz White, Łukacijewska, Lutgen, McAllister, McGuinness, Maldeikienė, Manders, Mandl, Marinescu, Martusciello, Mato, Maydell, Mažylis, Meimarakis, Metsola, Milazzo, Millán Mon, Monteiro de Aguiar, Montserrat, Morano, Motreanu, Mureșan, Niebler, Niedermayer, Nistor, Novak, Novakov, Ochojska, Olbrycht, Patriciello, Peeters, Pereira Lídia, Pieper, Pietikäinen, Polčák, Pollák, Pospíšil, Radev, Radtke, Rangel, Ressler, Sagartz, Salini, Sander, Sarvamaa, Schmiedtbauer, Schneider, Schreijer-Pierik, Schulze, Schwab, Seekatz, Sikorski, Simon, Skyttedal, Šojdrová, Sokol, Spyraki, Štefanec, Szájer, Tajani, Terras, Thaler, Tobé, Tomac, Tóth, Trócsányi, Vaidere, Verheyen, Vincze, Virkkunen, Voss, Vozemberg-Vrionidi, Walsh, Walsmann, Warborn, Weber, Weiss, Wieland, Wiezik, Winkler, Winzig, Wiseler-Lima, Zagorakis, Zarzalejos, Zdechovský, Zoido Álvarez, Zovko, Zver

Renew : Alieva-Veli, Al-Sahlani, Andrews, Ansip, Armand, Auštrevičius, Azmani, Bauzá Díaz, Beer, Bijoux, Bilbao Barandica, Botoș, Boyer, Brunet, Cañas, Canfin, Chabaud, Charanzová, Chastel, Christensen, Cicurel, Cioloș, Cseh, Danti, Decerle, Dlabajová, Donáth, Durand, Eroglu, Farreng, Federley, Flego, Gade, Gamon, Garicano, Ghinea, Glück, Goerens, Gozi, Groothuis, Grošelj, Grudler, Guetta, Hahn Svenja, Hayer, Hlaváček, Hojsík, Huitema, Ijabs, in 't Veld, Joveva, Karleskind, Karlsbro, Katainen, Kelleher, Keller Fabienne, Knotek, Körner, Kovařík, Kyuchyuk, Loiseau, Løkkegaard, Maxová, Melchior, Mihaylova, Müller, Nagtegaal, Nart, Oetjen, Paet, Pagazaurtundúa, Pekkarinen, Petersen, Pîslaru, Rafaela, Riquet, Rodríguez Ramos, Schreinemacher, Séjourné, Semedo, Šimečka, Solís Pérez, Ștefănuță, Strugariu, Søgaard-Lidell, Tolleret, Toom, Torvalds, Trillet-Lenoir, Tudorache, Uspaskich, Vautmans, Vedrenne, Verhofstadt, Vázquez Lázara, Yon-Courtin, Zacharopoulou

S&D : Agius Saliba, Aguilera, Androulakis, Angel, Ara-Kovács, Arena, Avram, Balt, Barley, Bartolo, Belka, Benea, Benifei, Beňová, Bergkvist, Biedroń, Bischoff, Blinkevičiūtė, Bonafè, Borzan, Brglez, Bullmann, Burkhardt, Calenda, Carvalhais, Cerdas, Chahim, Chinnici, Cimoszewicz, Ciuhodaru, Číž, Cozzolino, Crețu, Cutajar, Dalli, Danielsson, De Castro, Dobrev, Durá Ferrandis, Fajon, Fernández, Ferrandino, Fritzon, Fuglsang, Gálvez Muñoz, García Del Blanco, García Muñoz, García Pérez, Gardiazabal Rubial, Gebhardt, Glucksmann, González, González Casares, Grapini, Gualmini, Guillaume, Guteland, Hajšel, Heide, Heinäluoma, Homs Ginel, Hristov, Incir, Jerković, Jongerius, Kaili, Kaljurand, Kammerevert, Kohut, Krehl, Kumpula-Natri, Larrouturou, Leitão-Marques, Liberadzki, López, López Aguilar, Luena, Maestre Martín De Almagro, Majorino, Maldonado López, Marques Margarida, Marques Pedro, Matić, Mavrides, Mikser, Miller, Molnár, Moreno Sánchez, Moretti, Negrescu, Nica, Penkova, Picierno, Picula, Piri, Pisapia, Pizarro, Plumb, Regner, Roberti, Rónai, Ros Sempere, Ruiz Devesa, Sánchez Amor, Sant, Santos, Schaldemose, Schieder, Schuster, Sidl, Silva Pereira, Sippel, Smeriglio, Spurek, Stanishev, Tang, Tarabella, Tax, Tinagli, Toia, Tudose, Ujhelyi, Ušakovs, Van Brempt, Vind, Vitanov, Vollath, Wölken, Wolters, Yoncheva, Zorrinho

Verts/ALE : Alametsä, Alfonsi, Andresen, Auken, Biteau, Bloss, Boeselager, Breyer, Bricmont, Bütikofer, Carême, Cavazzini, Cormand, Dalunde, Delbos-Corfield, Delli, Deparnay-Grunenberg, De Sutter, Eickhout, Franz, Freund, Geese, Giegold, Gregorová, Gruffat, Guerreiro, Hahn Henrike, Häusling, Hautala, Herzberger-Fofana, Holmgren, Jadot, Jakeliūnas, Keller Ska, Kolaja, Kuhnke, Lagodinsky, Lamberts, Langensiepen, Marquardt, Metz, Neumann, Nienaß, Niinistö, O'Sullivan, Paulus, Peksa, Peter-Hansen, Reintke, Riba i Giner, Ripa, Rivasi, Roose, Ropė, Satouri, Semsrott, Strik, Toussaint, Urtasun, Vana, Van Sparrentak, Von Cramon-Taubadel, Waitz, Wiener, Yenbou, Ždanoka

Abstention: 16

ECR : Terheș

GUE/NGL : Arvanitis, Aubry, Bompard, Chaibi, Georgoulis, Kokkalis, Kouloglou, Papadimoulis, Pelletier

NI : Kolakušić, Radačovský, Sinčić, Uhrík

PPE : van Dalen

S&D : Köster

Corrections to votes and voting intentions

Against : Gancia

Abstention : Kountoura

29.   B9-0229/2020 — § 11/1

In favour: 440

GUE/NGL : Arvanitis, Aubry, Barrena Arza, Bompard, Botenga, Chaibi, Demirel, Georgiou, Georgoulis, Gusmão, Kizilyürek, Kokkalis, Konečná, Kouloglou, Matias, Maurel, Michels, Modig, Omarjee, Papadimoulis, Pelletier, Pineda, Rego, Rodríguez Palop, Schirdewan, Scholz, Urbán Crespo, Villanueva Ruiz

NI : Adinolfi Isabella, Beghin, Buschmann, Castaldo, Comín i Oliveres, Corrao, D'Amato, Evi, Ferrara, Furore, Gemma, Giarrusso, Gyöngyösi, Pedicini, Pignedoli, Ponsatí Obiols, Puigdemont i Casamajó, Rondinelli, Sonneborn, Zullo

PPE : Adamowicz, Alexandrov Yordanov, Amaro, Arias Echeverría, Arimont, Arłukowicz, Asimakopoulou, Băsescu, Bellamy, Benjumea Benjumea, Bentele, Berendsen, Berger, Bernhuber, Bilčík, Blaga, Bogovič, Buda, Bușoi, Buzek, Carvalho, Caspary, del Castillo Vera, Christoforou, Colin-Oesterlé, Danjean, Didier, Doleschal, Duda, Düpont, Ehler, Estaràs Ferragut, Evren, Ferber, Fernandes, Frankowski, Franssen, Gahler, García-Margallo y Marfil, Gieseke, Glavak, González Pons, Halicki, Hansen, Hava, Herbst, Hetman, Hohlmeier, Hortefeux, Hübner, Jahr, Jarubas, Juknevičienė, Kalinowski, Kalniete, Kanev, Karas, Kefalogiannis, Kopacz, Kubilius, Kyrtsos, de Lange, Lenaers, Lewandowski, Liese, Lins, López Gil, López-Istúriz White, Łukacijewska, Lutgen, McAllister, Maldeikienė, Manders, Mandl, Marinescu, Mato, Mažylis, Meimarakis, Millán Mon, Monteiro de Aguiar, Montserrat, Mureșan, Niebler, Niedermayer, Novak, Ochojska, Olbrycht, Peeters, Pereira Lídia, Pieper, Pietikäinen, Polčák, Pollák, Pospíšil, Radtke, Rangel, Ressler, Sagartz, Sander, Sarvamaa, Schmiedtbauer, Schneider, Schreijer-Pierik, Schulze, Schwab, Seekatz, Sikorski, Simon, Šojdrová, Sokol, Spyraki, Štefanec, Thaler, Tomac, Vaidere, Verheyen, Vincze, Virkkunen, Voss, Vozemberg-Vrionidi, Walsmann, Weber, Wieland, Wiezik, Winkler, Winzig, Wiseler-Lima, Zagorakis, Zarzalejos, Zdechovský, Zoido Álvarez, Zovko, Zver

Renew : Alieva-Veli, Ansip, Armand, Auštrevičius, Bauzá Díaz, Bijoux, Bilbao Barandica, Botoș, Boyer, Brunet, Cañas, Canfin, Chabaud, Chastel, Cicurel, Cioloș, Cseh, Danti, Decerle, Donáth, Durand, Eroglu, Farreng, Flego, Gamon, Garicano, Ghinea, Goerens, Gozi, Grošelj, Grudler, Hayer, Hojsík, Ijabs, in 't Veld, Joveva, Karleskind, Keller Fabienne, Kyuchyuk, Loiseau, Melchior, Mihaylova, Müller, Nart, Paet, Pagazaurtundúa, Petersen, Pîslaru, Rafaela, Riquet, Rodríguez Ramos, Séjourné, Šimečka, Solís Pérez, Ștefănuță, Strugariu, Tolleret, Toom, Torvalds, Trillet-Lenoir, Tudorache, Uspaskich, Vautmans, Vedrenne, Verhofstadt, Vázquez Lázara, Yon-Courtin, Zacharopoulou

S&D : Aguilera, Andrieu, Androulakis, Angel, Ara-Kovács, Arena, Avram, Balt, Barley, Bartolo, Belka, Benea, Benifei, Beňová, Biedroń, Bischoff, Blinkevičiūtė, Bonafè, Borzan, Brglez, Bullmann, Burkhardt, Calenda, Carvalhais, Cerdas, Chahim, Chinnici, Cimoszewicz, Ciuhodaru, Číž, Cozzolino, Crețu, De Castro, Dobrev, Durá Ferrandis, Fajon, Fernández, Ferrandino, Fuglsang, Gálvez Muñoz, García Del Blanco, García Muñoz, García Pérez, Gardiazabal Rubial, Gebhardt, Glucksmann, González, González Casares, Grapini, Gualmini, Guillaume, Hajšel, Heide, Heinäluoma, Homs Ginel, Jerković, Jongerius, Kaili, Kaljurand, Kammerevert, Kohut, Köster, Krehl, Kumpula-Natri, Lalucq, Larrouturou, Leitão-Marques, Liberadzki, López, López Aguilar, Luena, Maestre Martín De Almagro, Majorino, Maldonado López, Marques Margarida, Marques Pedro, Matić, Mavrides, Mikser, Miller, Molnár, Moreno Sánchez, Moretti, Negrescu, Nica, Noichl, Penkova, Picierno, Picula, Piri, Pisapia, Pizarro, Plumb, Regner, Roberti, Rónai, Ros Sempere, Ruiz Devesa, Sánchez Amor, Santos, Schaldemose, Schieder, Schuster, Sidl, Silva Pereira, Sippel, Smeriglio, Spurek, Stanishev, Tang, Tarabella, Tax, Tinagli, Toia, Tudose, Ujhelyi, Ušakovs, Van Brempt, Vind, Vitanov, Vollath, Wölken, Wolters, Yoncheva, Zorrinho

Verts/ALE : Alametsä, Alfonsi, Andresen, Auken, Biteau, Bloss, Boeselager, Breyer, Bricmont, Bütikofer, Carême, Cavazzini, Cormand, Dalunde, Delbos-Corfield, Delli, Deparnay-Grunenberg, De Sutter, Eickhout, Franz, Freund, Geese, Giegold, Gregorová, Gruffat, Guerreiro, Hahn Henrike, Häusling, Hautala, Herzberger-Fofana, Holmgren, Jadot, Jakeliūnas, Keller Ska, Kolaja, Kuhnke, Lagodinsky, Lamberts, Langensiepen, Marquardt, Metz, Neumann, Nienaß, Niinistö, O'Sullivan, Paulus, Peksa, Peter-Hansen, Reintke, Riba i Giner, Ripa, Rivasi, Roose, Ropė, Satouri, Semsrott, Strik, Toussaint, Urtasun, Vana, Van Sparrentak, Von Cramon-Taubadel, Waitz, Wiener, Yenbou, Ždanoka

Against: 211

ECR : Aguilar, Berlato, Bielan, Bourgeois, Brudziński, Buxadé Villalba, Czarnecki, de la Pisa Carrión, Ďuriš Nicholsonová, Dzhambazki, Eppink, Fidanza, Fiocchi, Fitto, Fotyga, Fragkos, Geuking, Jaki, Jurgiel, Jurzyca, Kanko, Karski, Kempa, Kloc, Kopcińska, Krasnodębski, Kruk, Kuźmiuk, Legutko, Lundgren, Mazurek, Melbārde, Możdżanowska, Poręba, Procaccini, Rafalska, Rooken, Roos, Ruissen, Rzońca, Saryusz-Wolski, Slabakov, Stancanelli, Stegrud, Szydło, Tarczyński, Terheș, Tertsch, Tobiszowski, Tomaševski, Tomašić, Tošenovský, Van Overtveldt, Vondra, Vrecionová, Waszczykowski, Weimers, Wiśniewska, Zahradil, Zalewska, Zīle, Złotowski

GUE/NGL : Björk, Hazekamp, MacManus, Villumsen

ID : Adinolfi Matteo, Anderson, Androuët, Annemans, Baldassarre, Bardella, Basso, Bay, Beck, Beigneux, Berg, Bilde, Bizzotto, Blaško, Bonfrisco, Borchia, Bruna, Buchheit, Campomenosi, Caroppo, Casanova, Ceccardi, Ciocca, Collard, Conte, Da Re, David, Donato, Dreosto, Fest, Garraud, de Graaff, Grant, Griset, Haider, Hakkarainen, Huhtasaari, Jalkh, Jamet, Joron, Juvin, Kofod, Krah, Kuhs, Lacapelle, Lancini, Laporte, Lebreton, Lechanteux, Limmer, Lizzi, Madison, Mariani, Mayer, Mélin, Meuthen, Olivier, Panza, Pirbakas, Regimenti, Reil, Rinaldi, Rivière, Rougé, Sardone, Sofo, Tardino, Tovaglieri, Vandendriessche, Vilimsky, Vuolo, Zambelli, Zanni, Zimniok

NI : Lagos, Nikolaou-Alavanos, Papadakis Kostas, Radačovský, Rookmaker, Uhrík

PPE : Ademov, Bocskor, Casa, Clune, van Dalen, Deli, Deutsch, Falcă, Fitzgerald, Fourlas, Gál, Győri, Gyürk, Hidvéghi, Hölvényi, Járóka, Kelly, Kokalari, Kósa, Kovatchev, Lega, McGuinness, Metsola, Novakov, Radev, Skyttedal, Szájer, Terras, Tobé, Tóth, Trócsányi, Walsh, Warborn, Weiss

Renew : Al-Sahlani, Andrews, Azmani, Beer, Charanzová, Christensen, Dlabajová, Federley, Gade, Glück, Groothuis, Hahn Svenja, Hlaváček, Huitema, Karlsbro, Kelleher, Knotek, Körner, Kovařík, Løkkegaard, Maxová, Nagtegaal, Oetjen, Schreinemacher, Semedo, Søgaard-Lidell

S&D : Agius Saliba, Cutajar, Dalli, Hristov, Sant

Abstention: 29

GUE/NGL : Daly, Ernst, Ferreira, Flanagan, Pereira Sandra, Wallace

NI : Kolakušić, Sinčić

PPE : Berlusconi, De Meo, Dorfmann, Lexmann, Martusciello, Maydell, Milazzo, Morano, Motreanu, Nistor, Patriciello, Salini, Tajani

Renew : Guetta, Katainen, Pekkarinen

S&D : Bergkvist, Danielsson, Fritzon, Guteland, Incir

Corrections to votes and voting intentions

For : Kountoura

Against : Gancia

30.   B9-0229/2020 — § 11/2

In favour: 420

ECR : Berlato, Fidanza, Fiocchi, Fitto, Jurzyca, Procaccini, Ruissen, Stancanelli

GUE/NGL : Modig

NI : Comín i Oliveres, Gyöngyösi, Ponsatí Obiols, Puigdemont i Casamajó, Sonneborn

PPE : Adamowicz, Alexandrov Yordanov, Amaro, Arias Echeverría, Arimont, Arłukowicz, Asimakopoulou, Băsescu, Benjumea Benjumea, Bentele, Berendsen, Berger, Bernhuber, Bilčík, Blaga, Bogovič, Buda, Bușoi, Buzek, Carvalho, Casa, Caspary, del Castillo Vera, Christoforou, Clune, Doleschal, Duda, Düpont, Ehler, Estaràs Ferragut, Ferber, Fernandes, Fitzgerald, Fourlas, Frankowski, Franssen, Gahler, García-Margallo y Marfil, Gieseke, Glavak, González Pons, Halicki, Hansen, Hava, Herbst, Hetman, Hohlmeier, Hübner, Jahr, Jarubas, Juknevičienė, Kalinowski, Kalniete, Kanev, Karas, Kefalogiannis, Kelly, Kopacz, Kubilius, Kyrtsos, de Lange, Lenaers, Lewandowski, Lexmann, Liese, Lins, López Gil, López-Istúriz White, Łukacijewska, Lutgen, McAllister, McGuinness, Maldeikienė, Manders, Mandl, Marinescu, Mato, Mažylis, Meimarakis, Metsola, Millán Mon, Monteiro de Aguiar, Montserrat, Mureșan, Niebler, Niedermayer, Novak, Ochojska, Olbrycht, Peeters, Pereira Lídia, Pieper, Pietikäinen, Polčák, Pollák, Pospíšil, Radtke, Rangel, Ressler, Sagartz, Sarvamaa, Schmiedtbauer, Schneider, Schreijer-Pierik, Schulze, Schwab, Seekatz, Sikorski, Simon, Šojdrová, Sokol, Spyraki, Štefanec, Thaler, Tomac, Vaidere, Verheyen, Vincze, Virkkunen, Voss, Vozemberg-Vrionidi, Walsh, Walsmann, Weber, Wieland, Wiezik, Winkler, Winzig, Wiseler-Lima, Zagorakis, Zarzalejos, Zdechovský, Zoido Álvarez, Zovko, Zver

Renew : Alieva-Veli, Andrews, Ansip, Armand, Auštrevičius, Bauzá Díaz, Bijoux, Bilbao Barandica, Botoș, Boyer, Brunet, Cañas, Canfin, Chabaud, Chastel, Christensen, Cicurel, Cioloș, Cseh, Danti, Decerle, Donáth, Durand, Eroglu, Farreng, Flego, Gade, Gamon, Garicano, Ghinea, Goerens, Gozi, Grošelj, Grudler, Hayer, Hojsík, Ijabs, in 't Veld, Joveva, Karleskind, Kelleher, Keller Fabienne, Kyuchyuk, Loiseau, Løkkegaard, Melchior, Mihaylova, Müller, Nart, Paet, Pagazaurtundúa, Petersen, Pîslaru, Rafaela, Riquet, Rodríguez Ramos, Séjourné, Šimečka, Solís Pérez, Ștefănuță, Strugariu, Søgaard-Lidell, Tolleret, Toom, Torvalds, Trillet-Lenoir, Tudorache, Uspaskich, Vautmans, Vedrenne, Verhofstadt, Vázquez Lázara, Yon-Courtin, Zacharopoulou

S&D : Aguilera, Andrieu, Androulakis, Angel, Ara-Kovács, Arena, Avram, Balt, Barley, Bartolo, Belka, Benea, Benifei, Beňová, Bergkvist, Biedroń, Bischoff, Blinkevičiūtė, Bonafè, Borzan, Brglez, Bullmann, Burkhardt, Calenda, Carvalhais, Cerdas, Chahim, Chinnici, Cimoszewicz, Ciuhodaru, Číž, Cozzolino, Crețu, Dalli, Danielsson, De Castro, Dobrev, Durá Ferrandis, Fajon, Fernández, Ferrandino, Fritzon, Fuglsang, Gálvez Muñoz, García Del Blanco, García Muñoz, García Pérez, Gardiazabal Rubial, Gebhardt, Glucksmann, González, González Casares, Grapini, Gualmini, Guillaume, Guteland, Hajšel, Heide, Heinäluoma, Homs Ginel, Incir, Jerković, Jongerius, Kaili, Kaljurand, Kammerevert, Kohut, Köster, Krehl, Kumpula-Natri, Lalucq, Larrouturou, Leitão-Marques, Liberadzki, López, López Aguilar, Luena, Maestre Martín De Almagro, Majorino, Maldonado López, Marques Margarida, Marques Pedro, Matić, Mavrides, Mikser, Miller, Molnár, Moreno Sánchez, Moretti, Negrescu, Nica, Noichl, Penkova, Picierno, Picula, Piri, Pisapia, Pizarro, Plumb, Regner, Roberti, Rónai, Ros Sempere, Ruiz Devesa, Sánchez Amor, Santos, Schaldemose, Schieder, Schuster, Sidl, Silva Pereira, Sippel, Smeriglio, Spurek, Stanishev, Tang, Tarabella, Tax, Tinagli, Toia, Tudose, Ujhelyi, Ušakovs, Van Brempt, Vind, Vitanov, Vollath, Wölken, Wolters, Yoncheva, Zorrinho

Verts/ALE : Alametsä, Alfonsi, Andresen, Auken, Biteau, Bloss, Boeselager, Breyer, Bricmont, Bütikofer, Carême, Cavazzini, Cormand, Dalunde, Delbos-Corfield, Delli, Deparnay-Grunenberg, De Sutter, Eickhout, Franz, Freund, Geese, Giegold, Gregorová, Gruffat, Guerreiro, Hahn Henrike, Häusling, Hautala, Herzberger-Fofana, Holmgren, Jadot, Jakeliūnas, Keller Ska, Kolaja, Kuhnke, Lagodinsky, Lamberts, Langensiepen, Marquardt, Metz, Neumann, Nienaß, Niinistö, O'Sullivan, Paulus, Peksa, Peter-Hansen, Reintke, Riba i Giner, Ripa, Rivasi, Roose, Ropė, Satouri, Semsrott, Strik, Toussaint, Urtasun, Vana, Van Sparrentak, Von Cramon-Taubadel, Waitz, Wiener, Yenbou, Ždanoka

Against: 200

ECR : Aguilar, Bielan, Bourgeois, Brudziński, Buxadé Villalba, Czarnecki, de la Pisa Carrión, Ďuriš Nicholsonová, Dzhambazki, Eppink, Fotyga, Fragkos, Geuking, Jaki, Jurgiel, Kanko, Karski, Kempa, Kloc, Kopcińska, Krasnodębski, Kruk, Kuźmiuk, Legutko, Lundgren, Mazurek, Melbārde, Możdżanowska, Poręba, Rafalska, Rooken, Roos, Rzońca, Saryusz-Wolski, Slabakov, Stegrud, Szydło, Tarczyński, Terheș, Tertsch, Tobiszowski, Tomaševski, Tomašić, Tošenovský, Van Overtveldt, Vondra, Vrecionová, Waszczykowski, Weimers, Wiśniewska, Zahradil, Zalewska, Zīle, Złotowski

GUE/NGL : Aubry, Barrena Arza, Björk, Bompard, Botenga, Chaibi, Daly, Demirel, Ferreira, Flanagan, Georgiou, Gusmão, Hazekamp, Kizilyürek, Konečná, MacManus, Maurel, Michels, Omarjee, Pelletier, Pereira Sandra, Pineda, Rego, Rodríguez Palop, Scholz, Urbán Crespo, Villanueva Ruiz, Villumsen, Wallace

ID : Adinolfi Matteo, Anderson, Annemans, Baldassarre, Basso, Beck, Berg, Bizzotto, Blaško, Bonfrisco, Borchia, Buchheit, Campomenosi, Caroppo, Casanova, Ceccardi, Ciocca, Conte, Da Re, David, Donato, Dreosto, Fest, de Graaff, Grant, Haider, Hakkarainen, Huhtasaari, Kofod, Krah, Kuhs, Lancini, Limmer, Lizzi, Madison, Mayer, Meuthen, Panza, Regimenti, Reil, Rinaldi, Sardone, Sofo, Tardino, Tovaglieri, Vandendriessche, Vilimsky, Vuolo, Zambelli, Zanni, Zimniok

NI : Adinolfi Isabella, Beghin, Buschmann, Castaldo, Corrao, D'Amato, Evi, Ferrara, Furore, Gemma, Giarrusso, Lagos, Pedicini, Pignedoli, Radačovský, Rondinelli, Rookmaker, Uhrík, Zullo

PPE : Ademov, Bocskor, Deli, Deutsch, Falcă, Gál, Győri, Gyürk, Hidvéghi, Hölvényi, Járóka, Kokalari, Kósa, Kovatchev, Novakov, Radev, Szájer, Terras, Tobé, Tóth, Trócsányi, Warborn, Weiss

Renew : Al-Sahlani, Azmani, Beer, Charanzová, Dlabajová, Federley, Glück, Groothuis, Hahn Svenja, Hlaváček, Huitema, Karlsbro, Knotek, Körner, Kovařík, Maxová, Nagtegaal, Oetjen, Schreinemacher, Semedo

S&D : Agius Saliba, Cutajar, Hristov, Sant

Abstention: 61

GUE/NGL : Arvanitis, Ernst, Georgoulis, Kokkalis, Kouloglou, Matias, Papadimoulis, Schirdewan

ID : Androuët, Bardella, Bay, Beigneux, Bilde, Bruna, Collard, Garraud, Griset, Jalkh, Jamet, Joron, Juvin, Lacapelle, Laporte, Lebreton, Lechanteux, Mariani, Mélin, Olivier, Pirbakas, Rivière, Rougé

NI : Kolakušić, Nikolaou-Alavanos, Papadakis Kostas, Sinčić

PPE : Bellamy, Berlusconi, Bogdan, Colin-Oesterlé, van Dalen, Danjean, De Meo, Didier, Dorfmann, Evren, Hortefeux, Lega, Martusciello, Maydell, Milazzo, Morano, Motreanu, Nistor, Patriciello, Salini, Sander, Skyttedal, Tajani

Renew : Guetta, Katainen, Pekkarinen

Corrections to votes and voting intentions

Against : Gancia

Abstention : Kountoura

31.   B9-0229/2020 — § 11/3

In favour: 487

ECR : Jurzyca

GUE/NGL : Arvanitis, Aubry, Barrena Arza, Bompard, Botenga, Chaibi, Demirel, Ernst, Ferreira, Georgiou, Georgoulis, Gusmão, Kizilyürek, Kokkalis, Konečná, Kouloglou, Matias, Maurel, Michels, Modig, Omarjee, Papadimoulis, Pelletier, Pereira Sandra, Pineda, Rego, Rodríguez Palop, Schirdewan, Scholz, Urbán Crespo, Villanueva Ruiz

NI : Adinolfi Isabella, Beghin, Buschmann, Castaldo, Comín i Oliveres, Corrao, D'Amato, Evi, Ferrara, Furore, Gemma, Giarrusso, Gyöngyösi, Pedicini, Pignedoli, Ponsatí Obiols, Puigdemont i Casamajó, Rondinelli, Sonneborn, Zullo

PPE : Adamowicz, Ademov, Alexandrov Yordanov, Amaro, Arias Echeverría, Arimont, Arłukowicz, Asimakopoulou, Băsescu, Bellamy, Benjumea Benjumea, Bentele, Berendsen, Berger, Berlusconi, Bernhuber, Bilčík, Blaga, Bogdan, Bogovič, Buda, Bușoi, Buzek, Carvalho, Casa, Caspary, del Castillo Vera, Christoforou, Clune, Colin-Oesterlé, Danjean, De Meo, Didier, Doleschal, Dorfmann, Duda, Düpont, Ehler, Estaràs Ferragut, Evren, Ferber, Fernandes, Fitzgerald, Fourlas, Frankowski, Franssen, Gahler, García-Margallo y Marfil, Gieseke, Glavak, González Pons, Halicki, Hansen, Hava, Herbst, Hetman, Hohlmeier, Hortefeux, Hübner, Jahr, Jarubas, Juknevičienė, Kalinowski, Kalniete, Kanev, Karas, Kefalogiannis, Kelly, Kopacz, Kovatchev, Kubilius, Kyrtsos, de Lange, Lenaers, Lewandowski, Lexmann, Liese, Lins, López Gil, López-Istúriz White, Łukacijewska, Lutgen, McAllister, McGuinness, Maldeikienė, Manders, Mandl, Marinescu, Martusciello, Mato, Maydell, Mažylis, Meimarakis, Metsola, Milazzo, Millán Mon, Monteiro de Aguiar, Montserrat, Morano, Motreanu, Mureșan, Niebler, Niedermayer, Novak, Novakov, Ochojska, Olbrycht, Patriciello, Peeters, Pereira Lídia, Pieper, Pietikäinen, Polčák, Pollák, Radev, Radtke, Rangel, Ressler, Sagartz, Salini, Sander, Sarvamaa, Schmiedtbauer, Schneider, Schreijer-Pierik, Schulze, Schwab, Seekatz, Sikorski, Simon, Šojdrová, Sokol, Spyraki, Štefanec, Tajani, Thaler, Tomac, Vaidere, Verheyen, Vincze, Virkkunen, Voss, Vozemberg-Vrionidi, Walsh, Walsmann, Weber, Wieland, Wiezik, Winkler, Winzig, Wiseler-Lima, Zagorakis, Zarzalejos, Zdechovský, Zoido Álvarez, Zovko, Zver

Renew : Alieva-Veli, Andrews, Ansip, Armand, Auštrevičius, Bauzá Díaz, Bijoux, Bilbao Barandica, Botoș, Boyer, Brunet, Cañas, Canfin, Chabaud, Charanzová, Chastel, Christensen, Cicurel, Cioloș, Cseh, Danti, Decerle, Dlabajová, Donáth, Durand, Eroglu, Farreng, Flego, Gade, Gamon, Garicano, Ghinea, Goerens, Gozi, Grošelj, Grudler, Hayer, Hlaváček, Hojsík, Ijabs, in 't Veld, Joveva, Karleskind, Karlsbro, Katainen, Kelleher, Keller Fabienne, Knotek, Kovařík, Kyuchyuk, Loiseau, Løkkegaard, Maxová, Melchior, Mihaylova, Müller, Nart, Paet, Pagazaurtundúa, Pekkarinen, Petersen, Pîslaru, Rafaela, Riquet, Rodríguez Ramos, Séjourné, Semedo, Šimečka, Solís Pérez, Ștefănuță, Strugariu, Søgaard-Lidell, Tolleret, Toom, Torvalds, Trillet-Lenoir, Tudorache, Uspaskich, Vautmans, Vedrenne, Verhofstadt, Vázquez Lázara, Yon-Courtin, Zacharopoulou

S&D : Aguilera, Andrieu, Androulakis, Angel, Ara-Kovács, Arena, Avram, Balt, Barley, Bartolo, Belka, Benea, Benifei, Beňová, Bergkvist, Biedroń, Bischoff, Blinkevičiūtė, Bonafè, Borzan, Brglez, Bullmann, Burkhardt, Calenda, Carvalhais, Cerdas, Chahim, Chinnici, Cimoszewicz, Ciuhodaru, Číž, Cozzolino, Crețu, Danielsson, De Castro, Dobrev, Durá Ferrandis, Fajon, Fernández, Ferrandino, Fritzon, Gálvez Muñoz, García Del Blanco, García Muñoz, García Pérez, Gardiazabal Rubial, Gebhardt, Glucksmann, González, González Casares, Grapini, Gualmini, Guillaume, Guteland, Hajšel, Heide, Heinäluoma, Homs Ginel, Hristov, Incir, Jerković, Jongerius, Kaili, Kaljurand, Kammerevert, Kohut, Köster, Krehl, Kumpula-Natri, Lalucq, Larrouturou, Leitão-Marques, Liberadzki, López, López Aguilar, Luena, Maestre Martín De Almagro, Majorino, Maldonado López, Marques Margarida, Marques Pedro, Matić, Mavrides, Mikser, Miller, Molnár, Moreno Sánchez, Moretti, Negrescu, Nica, Noichl, Penkova, Picierno, Picula, Piri, Pisapia, Pizarro, Plumb, Regner, Roberti, Rónai, Ros Sempere, Ruiz Devesa, Sánchez Amor, Santos, Schieder, Schuster, Sidl, Silva Pereira, Sippel, Smeriglio, Spurek, Stanishev, Tang, Tarabella, Tax, Tinagli, Toia, Tudose, Ujhelyi, Ušakovs, Van Brempt, Vitanov, Vollath, Wölken, Wolters, Yoncheva, Zorrinho

Verts/ALE : Alametsä, Alfonsi, Andresen, Auken, Biteau, Bloss, Boeselager, Breyer, Bricmont, Bütikofer, Carême, Cavazzini, Cormand, Dalunde, Delbos-Corfield, Delli, Deparnay-Grunenberg, De Sutter, Eickhout, Franz, Freund, Geese, Giegold, Gregorová, Gruffat, Guerreiro, Hahn Henrike, Häusling, Hautala, Herzberger-Fofana, Holmgren, Jadot, Jakeliūnas, Keller Ska, Kolaja, Kuhnke, Lagodinsky, Lamberts, Langensiepen, Marquardt, Metz, Neumann, Nienaß, Niinistö, O'Sullivan, Paulus, Peksa, Peter-Hansen, Reintke, Riba i Giner, Ripa, Rivasi, Roose, Ropė, Satouri, Semsrott, Strik, Toussaint, Urtasun, Vana, Van Sparrentak, Von Cramon-Taubadel, Waitz, Wiener, Yenbou, Ždanoka

Against: 182

ECR : Aguilar, Berlato, Bielan, Bourgeois, Brudziński, Buxadé Villalba, Czarnecki, de la Pisa Carrión, Ďuriš Nicholsonová, Dzhambazki, Eppink, Fidanza, Fiocchi, Fitto, Fotyga, Fragkos, Geuking, Jaki, Jurgiel, Kanko, Karski, Kempa, Kloc, Kopcińska, Krasnodębski, Kruk, Kuźmiuk, Legutko, Lundgren, Mazurek, Melbārde, Możdżanowska, Poręba, Procaccini, Rafalska, Rooken, Roos, Ruissen, Rzońca, Saryusz-Wolski, Slabakov, Stancanelli, Stegrud, Szydło, Tarczyński, Terheș, Tertsch, Tobiszowski, Tomaševski, Tomašić, Tošenovský, Van Overtveldt, Vondra, Vrecionová, Waszczykowski, Weimers, Wiśniewska, Zahradil, Zalewska, Zīle, Złotowski

GUE/NGL : Björk, Hazekamp, MacManus, Villumsen

ID : Adinolfi Matteo, Anderson, Androuët, Annemans, Baldassarre, Bardella, Basso, Bay, Beck, Beigneux, Berg, Bilde, Bizzotto, Blaško, Bonfrisco, Borchia, Bruna, Buchheit, Campomenosi, Caroppo, Casanova, Ceccardi, Ciocca, Collard, Conte, Da Re, David, Donato, Dreosto, Fest, Garraud, de Graaff, Grant, Griset, Haider, Hakkarainen, Huhtasaari, Jalkh, Jamet, Joron, Juvin, Kofod, Krah, Kuhs, Lacapelle, Lancini, Laporte, Lebreton, Lechanteux, Limmer, Lizzi, Madison, Mariani, Mayer, Mélin, Meuthen, Olivier, Panza, Pirbakas, Regimenti, Reil, Rinaldi, Rivière, Rougé, Sardone, Sofo, Tardino, Tovaglieri, Vandendriessche, Vilimsky, Vuolo, Zambelli, Zanni, Zimniok

NI : Lagos, Nikolaou-Alavanos, Papadakis Kostas, Radačovský, Rookmaker, Uhrík

PPE : Bocskor, van Dalen, Deli, Deutsch, Falcă, Gál, Győri, Gyürk, Hidvéghi, Hölvényi, Járóka, Kokalari, Kósa, Lega, Skyttedal, Szájer, Terras, Tobé, Tóth, Trócsányi, Warborn, Weiss

Renew : Al-Sahlani, Azmani, Beer, Federley, Glück, Groothuis, Hahn Svenja, Huitema, Körner, Nagtegaal, Oetjen, Schreinemacher

S&D : Fuglsang, Schaldemose, Vind

Abstention: 12

GUE/NGL : Daly, Flanagan, Wallace

NI : Kolakušić, Sinčić

PPE : Nistor, Pospíšil

Renew : Guetta

S&D : Agius Saliba, Cutajar, Dalli, Sant

Corrections to votes and voting intentions

For : Kountoura

Against : Gancia

32.   B9-0229/2020 — Am 29

In favour: 100

ECR : Aguilar, Buxadé Villalba, de la Pisa Carrión, Dzhambazki, Eppink, Fragkos, Jurzyca, Lundgren, Rooken, Roos, Ruissen, Slabakov, Stegrud, Tertsch, Tošenovský, Vondra, Vrecionová, Weimers, Zahradil

GUE/NGL : Hazekamp

ID : Adinolfi Matteo, Anderson, Androuët, Annemans, Baldassarre, Bardella, Basso, Bay, Beck, Beigneux, Berg, Bilde, Bizzotto, Blaško, Bonfrisco, Borchia, Bruna, Buchheit, Campomenosi, Caroppo, Casanova, Ceccardi, Ciocca, Collard, Conte, Da Re, David, Donato, Dreosto, Fest, Garraud, de Graaff, Grant, Griset, Haider, Hakkarainen, Huhtasaari, Jalkh, Jamet, Joron, Juvin, Kofod, Krah, Kuhs, Lacapelle, Lancini, Laporte, Lebreton, Lechanteux, Limmer, Lizzi, Madison, Mariani, Mayer, Mélin, Meuthen, Olivier, Panza, Pirbakas, Regimenti, Reil, Rinaldi, Rivière, Rougé, Sardone, Sofo, Tardino, Tovaglieri, Vandendriessche, Vilimsky, Vuolo, Zambelli, Zanni, Zimniok

NI : Lagos, Radačovský, Rookmaker, Uhrík

PPE : Lega, Skyttedal

Against: 569

ECR : Bielan, Bourgeois, Brudziński, Czarnecki, Ďuriš Nicholsonová, Fotyga, Geuking, Jaki, Jurgiel, Kanko, Karski, Kempa, Kloc, Kopcińska, Krasnodębski, Kruk, Kuźmiuk, Legutko, Mazurek, Melbārde, Możdżanowska, Poręba, Rafalska, Rzońca, Saryusz-Wolski, Szydło, Tarczyński, Terheș, Tobiszowski, Tomaševski, Tomašić, Van Overtveldt, Waszczykowski, Wiśniewska, Zalewska, Zīle, Złotowski

GUE/NGL : Arvanitis, Aubry, Barrena Arza, Björk, Bompard, Botenga, Chaibi, Daly, Demirel, Ernst, Ferreira, Flanagan, Georgiou, Georgoulis, Gusmão, Kizilyürek, Kokkalis, Konečná, Kouloglou, MacManus, Matias, Maurel, Michels, Modig, Omarjee, Papadimoulis, Pelletier, Pereira Sandra, Pineda, Rego, Rodríguez Palop, Schirdewan, Scholz, Urbán Crespo, Villanueva Ruiz, Villumsen, Wallace

NI : Adinolfi Isabella, Beghin, Buschmann, Castaldo, Comín i Oliveres, Corrao, D'Amato, Evi, Ferrara, Furore, Gemma, Giarrusso, Gyöngyösi, Pedicini, Pignedoli, Ponsatí Obiols, Puigdemont i Casamajó, Rondinelli, Sonneborn, Zullo

PPE : Adamowicz, Ademov, Alexandrov Yordanov, Amaro, Arias Echeverría, Arimont, Arłukowicz, Asimakopoulou, Băsescu, Bellamy, Benjumea Benjumea, Bentele, Berendsen, Berger, Berlusconi, Bernhuber, Bilčík, Blaga, Bocskor, Bogdan, Bogovič, Buda, Bușoi, Buzek, Carvalho, Casa, Caspary, del Castillo Vera, Christoforou, Clune, Colin-Oesterlé, Danjean, De Meo, Deli, Deutsch, Didier, Doleschal, Dorfmann, Duda, Düpont, Ehler, Estaràs Ferragut, Evren, Falcă, Ferber, Fernandes, Fitzgerald, Fourlas, Frankowski, Franssen, Gahler, Gál, García-Margallo y Marfil, Gieseke, Glavak, González Pons, Győri, Gyürk, Halicki, Hansen, Hava, Herbst, Hetman, Hidvéghi, Hohlmeier, Hölvényi, Hortefeux, Hübner, Jahr, Járóka, Jarubas, Juknevičienė, Kalinowski, Kalniete, Kanev, Karas, Kefalogiannis, Kelly, Kokalari, Kopacz, Kósa, Kovatchev, Kubilius, Kyrtsos, de Lange, Lenaers, Lewandowski, Lexmann, Liese, Lins, López Gil, López-Istúriz White, Łukacijewska, Lutgen, McAllister, McGuinness, Maldeikienė, Manders, Mandl, Marinescu, Martusciello, Mato, Maydell, Mažylis, Meimarakis, Metsola, Milazzo, Millán Mon, Monteiro de Aguiar, Montserrat, Morano, Motreanu, Mureșan, Niebler, Niedermayer, Nistor, Novak, Novakov, Ochojska, Olbrycht, Patriciello, Peeters, Pereira Lídia, Pieper, Pietikäinen, Polčák, Pollák, Pospíšil, Radev, Radtke, Rangel, Ressler, Sagartz, Salini, Sander, Sarvamaa, Schmiedtbauer, Schneider, Schreijer-Pierik, Schulze, Schwab, Seekatz, Sikorski, Simon, Šojdrová, Sokol, Spyraki, Štefanec, Szájer, Tajani, Terras, Thaler, Tobé, Tomac, Tóth, Trócsányi, Vaidere, Verheyen, Vincze, Virkkunen, Voss, Vozemberg-Vrionidi, Walsh, Walsmann, Warborn, Weber, Wieland, Wiezik, Winkler, Winzig, Wiseler-Lima, Zagorakis, Zarzalejos, Zdechovský, Zoido Álvarez, Zovko, Zver

Renew : Alieva-Veli, Al-Sahlani, Andrews, Ansip, Armand, Auštrevičius, Azmani, Bauzá Díaz, Beer, Bijoux, Bilbao Barandica, Botoș, Boyer, Brunet, Cañas, Canfin, Chabaud, Charanzová, Chastel, Christensen, Cicurel, Cioloș, Cseh, Danti, Decerle, Dlabajová, Donáth, Durand, Eroglu, Farreng, Federley, Flego, Gade, Gamon, Garicano, Ghinea, Glück, Goerens, Gozi, Groothuis, Grošelj, Grudler, Guetta, Hahn Svenja, Hayer, Hlaváček, Hojsík, Huitema, Ijabs, in 't Veld, Joveva, Karleskind, Karlsbro, Katainen, Kelleher, Keller Fabienne, Knotek, Körner, Kovařík, Kyuchyuk, Loiseau, Løkkegaard, Maxová, Melchior, Mihaylova, Müller, Nagtegaal, Nart, Oetjen, Paet, Pagazaurtundúa, Pekkarinen, Petersen, Pîslaru, Rafaela, Riquet, Rodríguez Ramos, Schreinemacher, Séjourné, Semedo, Šimečka, Solís Pérez, Ștefănuță, Strugariu, Søgaard-Lidell, Tolleret, Toom, Torvalds, Trillet-Lenoir, Tudorache, Uspaskich, Vautmans, Vedrenne, Verhofstadt, Vázquez Lázara, Yon-Courtin, Zacharopoulou

S&D : Agius Saliba, Aguilera, Andrieu, Androulakis, Angel, Ara-Kovács, Arena, Avram, Balt, Barley, Bartolo, Belka, Benea, Benifei, Beňová, Bergkvist, Biedroń, Bischoff, Blinkevičiūtė, Bonafè, Borzan, Brglez, Bullmann, Burkhardt, Calenda, Carvalhais, Cerdas, Chahim, Chinnici, Cimoszewicz, Ciuhodaru, Číž, Cozzolino, Crețu, Cutajar, Dalli, Danielsson, De Castro, Dobrev, Durá Ferrandis, Fajon, Fernández, Ferrandino, Fritzon, Fuglsang, Gálvez Muñoz, García Del Blanco, García Muñoz, García Pérez, Gardiazabal Rubial, Gebhardt, Glucksmann, González, González Casares, Grapini, Gualmini, Guillaume, Guteland, Hajšel, Heide, Heinäluoma, Homs Ginel, Hristov, Incir, Jerković, Jongerius, Kaili, Kaljurand, Kammerevert, Kohut, Köster, Krehl, Kumpula-Natri, Lalucq, Larrouturou, Leitão-Marques, Liberadzki, López, López Aguilar, Luena, Maestre Martín De Almagro, Majorino, Maldonado López, Marques Margarida, Marques Pedro, Matić, Mavrides, Mikser, Miller, Molnár, Moreno Sánchez, Moretti, Negrescu, Nica, Noichl, Penkova, Picierno, Picula, Piri, Pisapia, Pizarro, Plumb, Regner, Roberti, Rónai, Ros Sempere, Ruiz Devesa, Sánchez Amor, Sant, Santos, Schaldemose, Schieder, Schuster, Sidl, Silva Pereira, Sippel, Smeriglio, Spurek, Stanishev, Tang, Tarabella, Tax, Tinagli, Toia, Tudose, Ujhelyi, Ušakovs, Van Brempt, Vind, Vitanov, Vollath, Wölken, Wolters, Yoncheva, Zorrinho

Verts/ALE : Alametsä, Alfonsi, Andresen, Auken, Biteau, Bloss, Boeselager, Breyer, Bricmont, Bütikofer, Carême, Cavazzini, Cormand, Dalunde, Delbos-Corfield, Delli, Deparnay-Grunenberg, De Sutter, Eickhout, Franz, Freund, Geese, Giegold, Gregorová, Gruffat, Guerreiro, Hahn Henrike, Häusling, Hautala, Herzberger-Fofana, Holmgren, Jadot, Jakeliūnas, Keller Ska, Kolaja, Kuhnke, Lagodinsky, Lamberts, Langensiepen, Marquardt, Metz, Neumann, Nienaß, Niinistö, O'Sullivan, Paulus, Peksa, Peter-Hansen, Reintke, Riba i Giner, Ripa, Rivasi, Roose, Ropė, Satouri, Semsrott, Strik, Toussaint, Urtasun, Vana, Van Sparrentak, Von Cramon-Taubadel, Waitz, Wiener, Yenbou, Ždanoka

Abstention: 10

ECR : Berlato, Fidanza, Fiocchi, Fitto, Procaccini, Stancanelli

NI : Kolakušić, Sinčić

PPE : van Dalen, Weiss

Corrections to votes and voting intentions

For : Gancia

Against : Kountoura

33.   B9-0229/2020 — § 12/1

In favour: 572

ECR : Berlato, Bielan, Brudziński, Czarnecki, Ďuriš Nicholsonová, Fidanza, Fiocchi, Fitto, Fotyga, Fragkos, Geuking, Jaki, Jurgiel, Jurzyca, Karski, Kempa, Kloc, Kopcińska, Krasnodębski, Kruk, Kuźmiuk, Legutko, Mazurek, Melbārde, Możdżanowska, Poręba, Procaccini, Rafalska, Rzońca, Saryusz-Wolski, Stancanelli, Szydło, Tarczyński, Terheș, Tobiszowski, Tomaševski, Tomašić, Tošenovský, Vondra, Vrecionová, Waszczykowski, Wiśniewska, Zahradil, Zalewska, Zīle, Złotowski

GUE/NGL : Arvanitis, Aubry, Barrena Arza, Bompard, Botenga, Chaibi, Daly, Demirel, Ernst, Ferreira, Flanagan, Georgiou, Georgoulis, Gusmão, Kizilyürek, Kokkalis, Konečná, Kouloglou, MacManus, Matias, Maurel, Michels, Modig, Omarjee, Papadimoulis, Pelletier, Pereira Sandra, Pineda, Rego, Rodríguez Palop, Schirdewan, Scholz, Urbán Crespo, Villanueva Ruiz, Wallace

ID : Adinolfi Matteo, Androuët, Baldassarre, Bardella, Basso, Bay, Beigneux, Bilde, Bizzotto, Bonfrisco, Borchia, Bruna, Campomenosi, Caroppo, Casanova, Ceccardi, Ciocca, Collard, Conte, Da Re, Donato, Dreosto, Garraud, Grant, Griset, Jalkh, Jamet, Joron, Juvin, Lacapelle, Lancini, Laporte, Lebreton, Lechanteux, Lizzi, Mariani, Mélin, Olivier, Panza, Pirbakas, Regimenti, Rinaldi, Rivière, Rougé, Sardone, Sofo, Tardino, Tovaglieri, Vuolo, Zambelli, Zanni

NI : Adinolfi Isabella, Beghin, Buschmann, Castaldo, Comín i Oliveres, Corrao, D'Amato, Evi, Ferrara, Furore, Gemma, Giarrusso, Gyöngyösi, Pedicini, Pignedoli, Ponsatí Obiols, Puigdemont i Casamajó, Radačovský, Rondinelli, Sinčić, Sonneborn, Uhrík, Zullo

PPE : Adamowicz, Ademov, Alexandrov Yordanov, Amaro, Arias Echeverría, Arimont, Arłukowicz, Asimakopoulou, Băsescu, Bellamy, Benjumea Benjumea, Bentele, Berger, Berlusconi, Bilčík, Bogovič, Bușoi, Buzek, Carvalho, Casa, Caspary, del Castillo Vera, Christoforou, Clune, Colin-Oesterlé, Danjean, De Meo, Didier, Doleschal, Dorfmann, Duda, Düpont, Ehler, Estaràs Ferragut, Evren, Ferber, Fernandes, Fitzgerald, Fourlas, Frankowski, Franssen, Gahler, García-Margallo y Marfil, Gieseke, Glavak, González Pons, Halicki, Hansen, Hava, Herbst, Hetman, Hohlmeier, Hortefeux, Hübner, Jahr, Jarubas, Juknevičienė, Kalinowski, Kalniete, Kanev, Karas, Kefalogiannis, Kelly, Kopacz, Kovatchev, Kubilius, Kyrtsos, Lewandowski, Liese, Lins, López Gil, López-Istúriz White, Łukacijewska, Lutgen, McAllister, McGuinness, Maldeikienė, Marinescu, Martusciello, Mato, Maydell, Mažylis, Meimarakis, Metsola, Milazzo, Millán Mon, Monteiro de Aguiar, Montserrat, Morano, Mureșan, Niebler, Niedermayer, Novak, Novakov, Ochojska, Olbrycht, Patriciello, Peeters, Pereira Lídia, Pieper, Pietikäinen, Polčák, Pollák, Pospíšil, Radev, Radtke, Rangel, Ressler, Salini, Sander, Sarvamaa, Schneider, Schulze, Schwab, Seekatz, Sikorski, Simon, Šojdrová, Sokol, Spyraki, Štefanec, Tajani, Terras, Tomac, Vaidere, Verheyen, Vincze, Virkkunen, Voss, Vozemberg-Vrionidi, Walsh, Walsmann, Weber, Wieland, Wiezik, Winkler, Wiseler-Lima, Zagorakis, Zarzalejos, Zdechovský, Zoido Álvarez, Zovko, Zver

Renew : Alieva-Veli, Andrews, Ansip, Armand, Auštrevičius, Bauzá Díaz, Beer, Bijoux, Bilbao Barandica, Botoș, Boyer, Brunet, Cañas, Canfin, Chabaud, Charanzová, Chastel, Cicurel, Cioloș, Cseh, Danti, Decerle, Dlabajová, Donáth, Durand, Eroglu, Farreng, Flego, Gamon, Garicano, Ghinea, Glück, Goerens, Gozi, Grošelj, Grudler, Hahn Svenja, Hayer, Hlaváček, Hojsík, Ijabs, in 't Veld, Joveva, Karleskind, Katainen, Kelleher, Keller Fabienne, Knotek, Körner, Kovařík, Kyuchyuk, Loiseau, Maxová, Melchior, Mihaylova, Müller, Nart, Oetjen, Paet, Pagazaurtundúa, Pekkarinen, Petersen, Pîslaru, Rafaela, Riquet, Rodríguez Ramos, Séjourné, Semedo, Šimečka, Solís Pérez, Ștefănuță, Strugariu, Tolleret, Toom, Torvalds, Trillet-Lenoir, Tudorache, Uspaskich, Vautmans, Vedrenne, Verhofstadt, Vázquez Lázara, Yon-Courtin, Zacharopoulou

S&D : Agius Saliba, Aguilera, Andrieu, Androulakis, Angel, Ara-Kovács, Arena, Avram, Balt, Barley, Bartolo, Belka, Benea, Benifei, Beňová, Biedroń, Bischoff, Blinkevičiūtė, Bonafè, Borzan, Brglez, Bullmann, Burkhardt, Calenda, Carvalhais, Cerdas, Chahim, Chinnici, Cimoszewicz, Ciuhodaru, Číž, Cozzolino, Crețu, Cutajar, Dalli, De Castro, Dobrev, Durá Ferrandis, Fajon, Fernández, Ferrandino, Gálvez Muñoz, García Del Blanco, García Muñoz, García Pérez, Gardiazabal Rubial, Gebhardt, Glucksmann, González, González Casares, Grapini, Gualmini, Guillaume, Hajšel, Heide, Heinäluoma, Homs Ginel, Hristov, Jerković, Jongerius, Kaili, Kaljurand, Kammerevert, Kohut, Köster, Krehl, Kumpula-Natri, Lalucq, Larrouturou, Leitão-Marques, Liberadzki, López, López Aguilar, Luena, Maestre Martín De Almagro, Majorino, Maldonado López, Marques Margarida, Marques Pedro, Matić, Mavrides, Mikser, Miller, Molnár, Moreno Sánchez, Moretti, Negrescu, Nica, Noichl, Penkova, Picierno, Picula, Piri, Pisapia, Pizarro, Plumb, Regner, Roberti, Rónai, Ros Sempere, Ruiz Devesa, Sánchez Amor, Sant, Santos, Schieder, Schuster, Sidl, Silva Pereira, Sippel, Smeriglio, Spurek, Stanishev, Tang, Tarabella, Tax, Tinagli, Toia, Tudose, Ujhelyi, Ušakovs, Van Brempt, Vitanov, Vollath, Wölken, Wolters, Yoncheva, Zorrinho

Verts/ALE : Alametsä, Alfonsi, Andresen, Auken, Biteau, Bloss, Boeselager, Breyer, Bricmont, Bütikofer, Carême, Cavazzini, Cormand, Delbos-Corfield, Delli, Deparnay-Grunenberg, De Sutter, Eickhout, Franz, Freund, Geese, Giegold, Gregorová, Gruffat, Guerreiro, Hahn Henrike, Häusling, Hautala, Herzberger-Fofana, Jadot, Jakeliūnas, Keller Ska, Kolaja, Lagodinsky, Lamberts, Langensiepen, Marquardt, Metz, Neumann, Nienaß, Niinistö, O'Sullivan, Paulus, Peksa, Peter-Hansen, Reintke, Riba i Giner, Ripa, Rivasi, Roose, Ropė, Satouri, Semsrott, Strik, Toussaint, Urtasun, Vana, Van Sparrentak, Von Cramon-Taubadel, Waitz, Wiener, Yenbou, Ždanoka

Against: 78

ECR : Bourgeois, Eppink, Kanko, Lundgren, Rooken, Roos, Ruissen, Stegrud, Van Overtveldt, Weimers

GUE/NGL : Björk, Hazekamp, Villumsen

ID : Anderson, Annemans, Beck, Berg, Blaško, Buchheit, David, Fest, de Graaff, Haider, Kofod, Krah, Kuhs, Limmer, Madison, Mayer, Meuthen, Reil, Vandendriessche, Vilimsky, Zimniok

NI : Lagos, Rookmaker

PPE : Berendsen, Bernhuber, Blaga, Bogdan, Buda, van Dalen, Kokalari, de Lange, Lega, Lenaers, Manders, Mandl, Motreanu, Sagartz, Schmiedtbauer, Schreijer-Pierik, Skyttedal, Thaler, Tobé, Warborn, Weiss, Winzig

Renew : Al-Sahlani, Azmani, Christensen, Federley, Gade, Groothuis, Huitema, Karlsbro, Løkkegaard, Nagtegaal, Schreinemacher, Søgaard-Lidell

S&D : Bergkvist, Danielsson, Fritzon, Fuglsang, Guteland, Incir, Schaldemose, Vind

Abstention: 31

ECR : Aguilar, Buxadé Villalba, de la Pisa Carrión, Dzhambazki, Slabakov, Tertsch

ID : Hakkarainen, Huhtasaari

NI : Kolakušić, Nikolaou-Alavanos, Papadakis Kostas

PPE : Bocskor, Deli, Deutsch, Falcă, Gál, Győri, Gyürk, Hidvéghi, Hölvényi, Járóka, Kósa, Lexmann, Nistor, Szájer, Tóth, Trócsányi

Renew : Guetta

Verts/ALE : Dalunde, Holmgren, Kuhnke

Corrections to votes and voting intentions

For : Gancia

Abstention : Kountoura

34.   B9-0229/2020 — § 12/2

In favour: 490

ECR : Berlato, Fidanza, Fiocchi, Fitto, Melbārde, Procaccini, Stancanelli, Tošenovský, Vondra, Vrecionová, Zahradil

GUE/NGL : Arvanitis, Aubry, Barrena Arza, Bompard, Botenga, Chaibi, Daly, Demirel, Ernst, Flanagan, Georgiou, Georgoulis, Gusmão, Kizilyürek, Kokkalis, Konečná, Kouloglou, Matias, Maurel, Michels, Omarjee, Papadimoulis, Pelletier, Pineda, Rego, Rodríguez Palop, Schirdewan, Scholz, Urbán Crespo, Villanueva Ruiz, Wallace

NI : Adinolfi Isabella, Beghin, Buschmann, Castaldo, Comín i Oliveres, Corrao, D'Amato, Evi, Ferrara, Furore, Gemma, Giarrusso, Gyöngyösi, Pedicini, Pignedoli, Ponsatí Obiols, Puigdemont i Casamajó, Radačovský, Rondinelli, Sonneborn, Zullo

PPE : Adamowicz, Alexandrov Yordanov, Amaro, Arias Echeverría, Arimont, Arłukowicz, Asimakopoulou, Băsescu, Bellamy, Benjumea Benjumea, Bentele, Berger, Berlusconi, Bernhuber, Bilčík, Blaga, Bogovič, Bușoi, Buzek, Carvalho, Casa, Caspary, del Castillo Vera, Christoforou, Clune, Colin-Oesterlé, Danjean, De Meo, Didier, Doleschal, Dorfmann, Duda, Düpont, Ehler, Estaràs Ferragut, Evren, Ferber, Fernandes, Fitzgerald, Fourlas, Frankowski, Gahler, García-Margallo y Marfil, Gieseke, Glavak, González Pons, Halicki, Hansen, Hava, Herbst, Hetman, Hohlmeier, Hortefeux, Hübner, Jahr, Jarubas, Juknevičienė, Kalinowski, Kalniete, Kanev, Karas, Kefalogiannis, Kelly, Kokalari, Kopacz, Kubilius, Kyrtsos, Lewandowski, Lexmann, Liese, Lins, López Gil, López-Istúriz White, Łukacijewska, Lutgen, McAllister, McGuinness, Maldeikienė, Mandl, Marinescu, Martusciello, Mato, Mažylis, Meimarakis, Metsola, Milazzo, Millán Mon, Monteiro de Aguiar, Montserrat, Morano, Mureșan, Niebler, Niedermayer, Novak, Ochojska, Olbrycht, Patriciello, Pereira Lídia, Pieper, Pietikäinen, Polčák, Pollák, Pospíšil, Radtke, Rangel, Ressler, Sagartz, Salini, Sander, Sarvamaa, Schmiedtbauer, Schneider, Schulze, Schwab, Seekatz, Sikorski, Simon, Šojdrová, Sokol, Spyraki, Štefanec, Tajani, Thaler, Tobé, Tomac, Vaidere, Verheyen, Vincze, Virkkunen, Voss, Vozemberg-Vrionidi, Walsh, Walsmann, Warborn, Weber, Wieland, Wiezik, Winkler, Winzig, Wiseler-Lima, Zagorakis, Zarzalejos, Zdechovský, Zoido Álvarez, Zovko, Zver

Renew : Alieva-Veli, Andrews, Ansip, Armand, Auštrevičius, Bauzá Díaz, Beer, Bijoux, Bilbao Barandica, Botoș, Boyer, Brunet, Cañas, Canfin, Chabaud, Charanzová, Chastel, Cicurel, Cioloș, Cseh, Danti, Decerle, Dlabajová, Donáth, Durand, Eroglu, Farreng, Flego, Gamon, Garicano, Ghinea, Glück, Goerens, Gozi, Grošelj, Grudler, Hahn Svenja, Hayer, Hlaváček, Hojsík, Ijabs, in 't Veld, Joveva, Karleskind, Katainen, Keller Fabienne, Knotek, Körner, Kovařík, Kyuchyuk, Loiseau, Maxová, Melchior, Mihaylova, Müller, Nart, Oetjen, Paet, Pagazaurtundúa, Pekkarinen, Petersen, Pîslaru, Rafaela, Riquet, Rodríguez Ramos, Séjourné, Semedo, Šimečka, Solís Pérez, Ștefănuță, Strugariu, Tolleret, Toom, Torvalds, Trillet-Lenoir, Tudorache, Uspaskich, Vautmans, Vedrenne, Verhofstadt, Vázquez Lázara, Yon-Courtin, Zacharopoulou

S&D : Agius Saliba, Aguilera, Andrieu, Androulakis, Angel, Ara-Kovács, Arena, Avram, Balt, Barley, Bartolo, Belka, Benea, Benifei, Beňová, Bergkvist, Biedroń, Bischoff, Blinkevičiūtė, Bonafè, Borzan, Brglez, Bullmann, Burkhardt, Calenda, Carvalhais, Cerdas, Chahim, Chinnici, Cimoszewicz, Ciuhodaru, Číž, Cozzolino, Crețu, Cutajar, Dalli, Danielsson, De Castro, Dobrev, Durá Ferrandis, Fajon, Fernández, Ferrandino, Fritzon, Gálvez Muñoz, García Del Blanco, García Muñoz, García Pérez, Gardiazabal Rubial, Gebhardt, Glucksmann, González, González Casares, Grapini, Gualmini, Guillaume, Guteland, Hajšel, Heide, Heinäluoma, Homs Ginel, Hristov, Incir, Jerković, Jongerius, Kaili, Kaljurand, Kammerevert, Kohut, Köster, Krehl, Kumpula-Natri, Lalucq, Larrouturou, Leitão-Marques, Liberadzki, López, López Aguilar, Luena, Maestre Martín De Almagro, Majorino, Maldonado López, Marques Margarida, Marques Pedro, Matić, Mavrides, Mikser, Miller, Molnár, Moreno Sánchez, Moretti, Negrescu, Nica, Noichl, Penkova, Picierno, Picula, Piri, Pisapia, Pizarro, Plumb, Regner, Roberti, Rónai, Ros Sempere, Ruiz Devesa, Sánchez Amor, Sant, Santos, Schieder, Schuster, Sidl, Silva Pereira, Sippel, Smeriglio, Spurek, Stanishev, Tang, Tarabella, Tax, Tinagli, Toia, Tudose, Ujhelyi, Ušakovs, Van Brempt, Vitanov, Vollath, Wölken, Wolters, Yoncheva, Zorrinho

Verts/ALE : Alametsä, Alfonsi, Andresen, Auken, Biteau, Bloss, Boeselager, Breyer, Bricmont, Bütikofer, Carême, Cavazzini, Cormand, Dalunde, Delbos-Corfield, Delli, Deparnay-Grunenberg, De Sutter, Eickhout, Franz, Freund, Geese, Giegold, Gregorová, Gruffat, Guerreiro, Hahn Henrike, Häusling, Hautala, Herzberger-Fofana, Holmgren, Jadot, Jakeliūnas, Keller Ska, Kolaja, Kuhnke, Lagodinsky, Lamberts, Langensiepen, Marquardt, Metz, Neumann, Nienaß, Niinistö, O'Sullivan, Paulus, Peksa, Peter-Hansen, Reintke, Riba i Giner, Ripa, Rivasi, Roose, Ropė, Satouri, Semsrott, Strik, Toussaint, Urtasun, Vana, Van Sparrentak, Von Cramon-Taubadel, Waitz, Wiener, Yenbou, Ždanoka

Against: 64

ECR : Bourgeois, Dzhambazki, Eppink, Kanko, Lundgren, Rooken, Roos, Ruissen, Slabakov, Stegrud, Van Overtveldt, Weimers

GUE/NGL : Hazekamp, Villumsen

ID : Anderson, Annemans, Beck, Berg, Blaško, Buchheit, David, Fest, de Graaff, Kofod, Krah, Kuhs, Limmer, Madison, Meuthen, Reil, Vandendriessche, Zimniok

NI : Lagos, Rookmaker, Uhrík

PPE : Ademov, Berendsen, Buda, van Dalen, Franssen, de Lange, Lega, Lenaers, Manders, Maydell, Novakov, Peeters, Radev, Schreijer-Pierik, Skyttedal, Terras

Renew : Al-Sahlani, Azmani, Christensen, Federley, Gade, Groothuis, Huitema, Karlsbro, Kelleher, Løkkegaard, Nagtegaal, Schreinemacher, Søgaard-Lidell

Abstention: 127

ECR : Aguilar, Bielan, Brudziński, Buxadé Villalba, Czarnecki, de la Pisa Carrión, Ďuriš Nicholsonová, Fotyga, Fragkos, Geuking, Jaki, Jurgiel, Jurzyca, Karski, Kempa, Kloc, Kopcińska, Krasnodębski, Kruk, Kuźmiuk, Legutko, Mazurek, Możdżanowska, Poręba, Rafalska, Rzońca, Saryusz-Wolski, Szydło, Tarczyński, Terheș, Tertsch, Tobiszowski, Tomaševski, Tomašić, Waszczykowski, Wiśniewska, Zalewska, Zīle, Złotowski

GUE/NGL : Björk, Ferreira, MacManus, Modig, Pereira Sandra

ID : Adinolfi Matteo, Androuët, Baldassarre, Bardella, Basso, Bay, Beigneux, Bilde, Bizzotto, Bonfrisco, Borchia, Bruna, Campomenosi, Caroppo, Casanova, Ceccardi, Ciocca, Collard, Conte, Da Re, Donato, Dreosto, Garraud, Grant, Griset, Haider, Hakkarainen, Huhtasaari, Jalkh, Jamet, Joron, Juvin, Lacapelle, Lancini, Laporte, Lebreton, Lechanteux, Lizzi, Mariani, Mayer, Mélin, Olivier, Panza, Pirbakas, Regimenti, Rinaldi, Rivière, Rougé, Sardone, Sofo, Tardino, Tovaglieri, Vilimsky, Vuolo, Zambelli, Zanni

NI : Kolakušić, Nikolaou-Alavanos, Papadakis Kostas, Sinčić

PPE : Bocskor, Bogdan, Deli, Deutsch, Falcă, Gál, Győri, Gyürk, Hidvéghi, Hölvényi, Járóka, Kósa, Kovatchev, Motreanu, Nistor, Szájer, Tóth, Trócsányi, Weiss

Renew : Guetta

S&D : Fuglsang, Schaldemose, Vind

Corrections to votes and voting intentions

Abstention : Gancia, Kountoura

35.   B9-0229/2020 — Am 14

In favour: 81

GUE/NGL : Arvanitis, Aubry, Barrena Arza, Björk, Bompard, Botenga, Chaibi, Daly, Demirel, Ernst, Flanagan, Georgiou, Georgoulis, Gusmão, Hazekamp, Kizilyürek, Kokkalis, Kouloglou, MacManus, Matias, Maurel, Michels, Modig, Omarjee, Papadimoulis, Pelletier, Pineda, Rego, Rodríguez Palop, Schirdewan, Scholz, Urbán Crespo, Villanueva Ruiz, Villumsen, Wallace

NI : Adinolfi Isabella, Beghin, Buschmann, Castaldo, Comín i Oliveres, Corrao, D'Amato, Evi, Ferrara, Furore, Gemma, Giarrusso, Gyöngyösi, Pedicini, Pignedoli, Ponsatí Obiols, Puigdemont i Casamajó, Radačovský, Rondinelli, Sinčić, Sonneborn, Zullo

Renew : Cseh, Donáth, Hojsík

S&D : Lalucq, Noichl, Spurek

Verts/ALE : Alfonsi, Biteau, Carême, Cormand, Dalunde, Delbos-Corfield, Delli, Gruffat, Holmgren, Jadot, Kuhnke, Riba i Giner, Ripa, Rivasi, Roose, Satouri, Toussaint, Yenbou

Against: 538

ECR : Aguilar, Berlato, Bielan, Bourgeois, Brudziński, Buxadé Villalba, Czarnecki, de la Pisa Carrión, Ďuriš Nicholsonová, Dzhambazki, Eppink, Fidanza, Fiocchi, Fitto, Fotyga, Fragkos, Geuking, Jaki, Jurgiel, Jurzyca, Kanko, Karski, Kempa, Kloc, Kopcińska, Krasnodębski, Kruk, Kuźmiuk, Legutko, Lundgren, Mazurek, Melbārde, Możdżanowska, Poręba, Procaccini, Rafalska, Rooken, Roos, Ruissen, Rzońca, Saryusz-Wolski, Slabakov, Stancanelli, Stegrud, Szydło, Tarczyński, Terheș, Tertsch, Tobiszowski, Tomaševski, Tomašić, Tošenovský, Van Overtveldt, Vondra, Vrecionová, Waszczykowski, Weimers, Wiśniewska, Zahradil, Zalewska, Zīle, Złotowski

ID : Adinolfi Matteo, Anderson, Androuët, Annemans, Baldassarre, Bardella, Basso, Bay, Beck, Beigneux, Berg, Bilde, Bizzotto, Blaško, Bonfrisco, Borchia, Bruna, Buchheit, Campomenosi, Caroppo, Casanova, Ceccardi, Ciocca, Collard, Conte, Da Re, David, Donato, Dreosto, Fest, Garraud, de Graaff, Grant, Griset, Haider, Hakkarainen, Huhtasaari, Jalkh, Jamet, Joron, Juvin, Krah, Kuhs, Lacapelle, Lancini, Laporte, Lebreton, Lechanteux, Limmer, Lizzi, Madison, Mariani, Mayer, Mélin, Meuthen, Olivier, Panza, Pirbakas, Regimenti, Reil, Rinaldi, Rivière, Rougé, Sardone, Sofo, Tardino, Tovaglieri, Vandendriessche, Vilimsky, Vuolo, Zambelli, Zanni, Zimniok

NI : Lagos, Rookmaker, Uhrík

PPE : Adamowicz, Ademov, Alexandrov Yordanov, Amaro, Arias Echeverría, Arłukowicz, Asimakopoulou, Băsescu, Bellamy, Benjumea Benjumea, Bentele, Berendsen, Berger, Berlusconi, Bernhuber, Blaga, Bocskor, Bogdan, Bogovič, Buda, Bușoi, Buzek, Carvalho, Casa, Caspary, del Castillo Vera, Christoforou, Clune, Colin-Oesterlé, Danjean, De Meo, Deli, Deutsch, Didier, Doleschal, Dorfmann, Duda, Düpont, Ehler, Estaràs Ferragut, Evren, Falcă, Ferber, Fernandes, Fitzgerald, Fourlas, Frankowski, Franssen, Gahler, Gál, García-Margallo y Marfil, Gieseke, Glavak, González Pons, Győri, Gyürk, Halicki, Hansen, Hava, Herbst, Hetman, Hidvéghi, Hohlmeier, Hölvényi, Hortefeux, Hübner, Jahr, Járóka, Jarubas, Juknevičienė, Kalinowski, Kalniete, Kanev, Karas, Kefalogiannis, Kelly, Kokalari, Kopacz, Kósa, Kovatchev, Kubilius, Kyrtsos, de Lange, Lega, Lenaers, Lewandowski, Lexmann, Liese, Lins, López Gil, López-Istúriz White, Łukacijewska, McAllister, McGuinness, Maldeikienė, Manders, Mandl, Marinescu, Martusciello, Mato, Maydell, Mažylis, Meimarakis, Metsola, Milazzo, Millán Mon, Monteiro de Aguiar, Montserrat, Morano, Motreanu, Mureșan, Niebler, Niedermayer, Nistor, Novak, Novakov, Ochojska, Olbrycht, Patriciello, Peeters, Pereira Lídia, Pieper, Pietikäinen, Polčák, Pollák, Pospíšil, Radev, Radtke, Rangel, Ressler, Sagartz, Salini, Sander, Sarvamaa, Schmiedtbauer, Schneider, Schreijer-Pierik, Schulze, Schwab, Seekatz, Sikorski, Simon, Skyttedal, Šojdrová, Sokol, Spyraki, Štefanec, Szájer, Tajani, Terras, Thaler, Tobé, Tomac, Tóth, Trócsányi, Vaidere, Verheyen, Vincze, Virkkunen, Voss, Vozemberg-Vrionidi, Walsh, Walsmann, Warborn, Weber, Weiss, Wieland, Wiezik, Winkler, Winzig, Wiseler-Lima, Zagorakis, Zarzalejos, Zdechovský, Zoido Álvarez, Zovko, Zver

Renew : Alieva-Veli, Al-Sahlani, Andrews, Ansip, Armand, Auštrevičius, Azmani, Bauzá Díaz, Beer, Bijoux, Bilbao Barandica, Botoș, Boyer, Brunet, Cañas, Canfin, Chabaud, Charanzová, Chastel, Christensen, Cicurel, Cioloș, Danti, Decerle, Dlabajová, Durand, Eroglu, Farreng, Federley, Flego, Gade, Gamon, Garicano, Ghinea, Glück, Goerens, Gozi, Groothuis, Grošelj, Grudler, Guetta, Hahn Svenja, Hayer, Hlaváček, Huitema, Ijabs, in 't Veld, Joveva, Karleskind, Karlsbro, Katainen, Kelleher, Keller Fabienne, Knotek, Körner, Kovařík, Kyuchyuk, Loiseau, Løkkegaard, Maxová, Melchior, Mihaylova, Müller, Nagtegaal, Nart, Oetjen, Paet, Pagazaurtundúa, Pekkarinen, Petersen, Pîslaru, Rafaela, Riquet, Rodríguez Ramos, Schreinemacher, Séjourné, Semedo, Šimečka, Solís Pérez, Ștefănuță, Strugariu, Søgaard-Lidell, Tolleret, Toom, Torvalds, Trillet-Lenoir, Tudorache, Uspaskich, Vautmans, Vedrenne, Verhofstadt, Vázquez Lázara, Yon-Courtin, Zacharopoulou

S&D : Agius Saliba, Aguilera, Androulakis, Angel, Ara-Kovács, Arena, Avram, Balt, Barley, Bartolo, Belka, Benea, Benifei, Beňová, Bergkvist, Biedroń, Bischoff, Blinkevičiūtė, Bonafè, Borzan, Brglez, Bullmann, Burkhardt, Calenda, Carvalhais, Cerdas, Chahim, Chinnici, Cimoszewicz, Ciuhodaru, Číž, Cozzolino, Crețu, Cutajar, Dalli, Danielsson, De Castro, Dobrev, Durá Ferrandis, Fajon, Fernández, Ferrandino, Fritzon, Fuglsang, Gálvez Muñoz, García Del Blanco, García Muñoz, García Pérez, Gardiazabal Rubial, Gebhardt, González, González Casares, Grapini, Gualmini, Guillaume, Guteland, Hajšel, Heide, Heinäluoma, Homs Ginel, Hristov, Incir, Jerković, Jongerius, Kaili, Kaljurand, Kammerevert, Kohut, Krehl, Kumpula-Natri, Larrouturou, Leitão-Marques, Liberadzki, López, López Aguilar, Luena, Maestre Martín De Almagro, Majorino, Maldonado López, Marques Margarida, Marques Pedro, Matić, Mavrides, Mikser, Miller, Molnár, Moreno Sánchez, Moretti, Negrescu, Nica, Penkova, Picierno, Picula, Piri, Pisapia, Pizarro, Plumb, Regner, Roberti, Rónai, Ros Sempere, Ruiz Devesa, Sánchez Amor, Sant, Santos, Schaldemose, Schieder, Schuster, Sidl, Silva Pereira, Sippel, Stanishev, Tang, Tarabella, Tax, Tinagli, Toia, Tudose, Ujhelyi, Ušakovs, Van Brempt, Vind, Vitanov, Vollath, Wölken, Wolters, Yoncheva, Zorrinho

Verts/ALE : Hautala

Abstention: 59

GUE/NGL : Konečná

ID : Kofod

NI : Kolakušić, Nikolaou-Alavanos, Papadakis Kostas

PPE : Arimont, Bilčík, van Dalen, Lutgen

S&D : Glucksmann, Köster, Smeriglio

Verts/ALE : Alametsä, Andresen, Auken, Bloss, Boeselager, Breyer, Bricmont, Bütikofer, Cavazzini, Deparnay-Grunenberg, De Sutter, Eickhout, Franz, Freund, Geese, Giegold, Gregorová, Guerreiro, Hahn Henrike, Häusling, Herzberger-Fofana, Jakeliūnas, Keller Ska, Kolaja, Lagodinsky, Lamberts, Langensiepen, Marquardt, Metz, Neumann, Nienaß, Niinistö, O'Sullivan, Paulus, Peksa, Peter-Hansen, Reintke, Ropė, Semsrott, Strik, Urtasun, Vana, Van Sparrentak, Von Cramon-Taubadel, Waitz, Wiener, Ždanoka

Corrections to votes and voting intentions

For : Kountoura

Against : Gancia

36.   B9-0229/2020 — Am 15

In favour: 56

ECR : Jurzyca

GUE/NGL : Arvanitis, Björk, Daly, Demirel, Ernst, Ferreira, Georgiou, Georgoulis, Gusmão, Hazekamp, Kizilyürek, Kokkalis, Kouloglou, Matias, Michels, Modig, Papadimoulis, Pereira Sandra, Pineda, Rego, Rodríguez Palop, Schirdewan, Scholz, Urbán Crespo, Villanueva Ruiz, Villumsen, Wallace

NI : Buschmann, Corrao, D'Amato, Evi, Gyöngyösi, Radačovský, Rookmaker, Sinčić, Sonneborn

PPE : Kelly

Renew : Eroglu, Hojsík

S&D : Noichl, Spurek

Verts/ALE : Alfonsi, Biteau, Carême, Cormand, Delbos-Corfield, Delli, Gruffat, Jadot, Riba i Giner, Rivasi, Roose, Satouri, Toussaint, Yenbou

Against: 545

ECR : Aguilar, Berlato, Bielan, Bourgeois, Brudziński, Buxadé Villalba, Czarnecki, de la Pisa Carrión, Ďuriš Nicholsonová, Dzhambazki, Eppink, Fidanza, Fiocchi, Fitto, Fotyga, Fragkos, Geuking, Jaki, Jurgiel, Kanko, Karski, Kempa, Kloc, Kopcińska, Krasnodębski, Kruk, Kuźmiuk, Legutko, Lundgren, Mazurek, Melbārde, Możdżanowska, Poręba, Procaccini, Rafalska, Rooken, Roos, Ruissen, Rzońca, Saryusz-Wolski, Slabakov, Stancanelli, Stegrud, Szydło, Tarczyński, Terheș, Tertsch, Tobiszowski, Tomaševski, Tomašić, Tošenovský, Van Overtveldt, Vondra, Vrecionová, Waszczykowski, Weimers, Wiśniewska, Zahradil, Zalewska, Zīle, Złotowski

GUE/NGL : Flanagan, MacManus, Maurel

ID : Adinolfi Matteo, Anderson, Androuët, Annemans, Baldassarre, Bardella, Basso, Bay, Beck, Beigneux, Berg, Bilde, Bizzotto, Blaško, Bonfrisco, Borchia, Bruna, Buchheit, Campomenosi, Caroppo, Casanova, Ceccardi, Ciocca, Collard, Conte, Da Re, David, Donato, Dreosto, Fest, Garraud, de Graaff, Grant, Griset, Hakkarainen, Huhtasaari, Jalkh, Jamet, Joron, Juvin, Krah, Kuhs, Lacapelle, Lancini, Laporte, Lebreton, Lechanteux, Limmer, Lizzi, Madison, Mariani, Mélin, Meuthen, Olivier, Panza, Pirbakas, Regimenti, Reil, Rinaldi, Rivière, Rougé, Sardone, Sofo, Tardino, Tovaglieri, Vandendriessche, Vuolo, Zambelli, Zanni, Zimniok

NI : Comín i Oliveres, Lagos, Nikolaou-Alavanos, Papadakis Kostas, Ponsatí Obiols, Puigdemont i Casamajó, Uhrík

PPE : Adamowicz, Ademov, Alexandrov Yordanov, Amaro, Arias Echeverría, Arimont, Arłukowicz, Asimakopoulou, Băsescu, Bellamy, Benjumea Benjumea, Bentele, Berendsen, Berger, Berlusconi, Bernhuber, Bilčík, Blaga, Bocskor, Bogdan, Bogovič, Buda, Bușoi, Buzek, Carvalho, Casa, Caspary, del Castillo Vera, Christoforou, Clune, Colin-Oesterlé, Danjean, De Meo, Deli, Deutsch, Didier, Doleschal, Dorfmann, Duda, Düpont, Ehler, Estaràs Ferragut, Evren, Falcă, Ferber, Fernandes, Fitzgerald, Fourlas, Frankowski, Franssen, Gahler, Gál, García-Margallo y Marfil, Gieseke, Glavak, González Pons, Győri, Gyürk, Halicki, Hansen, Hava, Herbst, Hetman, Hidvéghi, Hohlmeier, Hölvényi, Hortefeux, Hübner, Jahr, Járóka, Jarubas, Juknevičienė, Kalinowski, Kalniete, Kanev, Karas, Kefalogiannis, Kokalari, Kopacz, Kósa, Kovatchev, Kubilius, Kyrtsos, de Lange, Lega, Lenaers, Lewandowski, Lexmann, Liese, Lins, López Gil, López-Istúriz White, Łukacijewska, Lutgen, McAllister, McGuinness, Maldeikienė, Manders, Mandl, Marinescu, Martusciello, Mato, Maydell, Mažylis, Meimarakis, Metsola, Milazzo, Millán Mon, Monteiro de Aguiar, Montserrat, Morano, Motreanu, Mureșan, Niebler, Niedermayer, Nistor, Novak, Novakov, Ochojska, Olbrycht, Patriciello, Peeters, Pereira Lídia, Pieper, Pietikäinen, Polčák, Pollák, Pospíšil, Radev, Radtke, Rangel, Ressler, Sagartz, Salini, Sander, Sarvamaa, Schmiedtbauer, Schneider, Schreijer-Pierik, Schulze, Schwab, Seekatz, Sikorski, Simon, Skyttedal, Šojdrová, Sokol, Spyraki, Štefanec, Szájer, Tajani, Terras, Thaler, Tobé, Tomac, Tóth, Trócsányi, Vaidere, Verheyen, Vincze, Virkkunen, Voss, Vozemberg-Vrionidi, Walsh, Walsmann, Warborn, Weber, Weiss, Wieland, Wiezik, Winkler, Winzig, Wiseler-Lima, Zagorakis, Zarzalejos, Zdechovský, Zoido Álvarez, Zovko, Zver

Renew : Alieva-Veli, Al-Sahlani, Andrews, Ansip, Armand, Auštrevičius, Azmani, Bauzá Díaz, Beer, Bijoux, Bilbao Barandica, Botoș, Boyer, Brunet, Cañas, Canfin, Chabaud, Charanzová, Chastel, Christensen, Cicurel, Cioloș, Cseh, Danti, Decerle, Dlabajová, Donáth, Durand, Farreng, Federley, Flego, Gade, Gamon, Garicano, Ghinea, Glück, Goerens, Gozi, Groothuis, Grošelj, Grudler, Guetta, Hahn Svenja, Hayer, Hlaváček, Huitema, Ijabs, in 't Veld, Joveva, Karleskind, Karlsbro, Katainen, Kelleher, Keller Fabienne, Knotek, Körner, Kovařík, Kyuchyuk, Loiseau, Løkkegaard, Maxová, Melchior, Mihaylova, Müller, Nagtegaal, Nart, Oetjen, Paet, Pagazaurtundúa, Pekkarinen, Petersen, Pîslaru, Rafaela, Riquet, Rodríguez Ramos, Schreinemacher, Séjourné, Semedo, Šimečka, Solís Pérez, Ștefănuță, Strugariu, Søgaard-Lidell, Tolleret, Toom, Torvalds, Trillet-Lenoir, Tudorache, Uspaskich, Vautmans, Vedrenne, Verhofstadt, Vázquez Lázara, Yon-Courtin, Zacharopoulou

S&D : Agius Saliba, Aguilera, Andrieu, Androulakis, Angel, Ara-Kovács, Arena, Avram, Balt, Barley, Bartolo, Belka, Benea, Benifei, Beňová, Bergkvist, Biedroń, Bischoff, Blinkevičiūtė, Bonafè, Borzan, Brglez, Bullmann, Burkhardt, Calenda, Carvalhais, Cerdas, Chahim, Chinnici, Cimoszewicz, Ciuhodaru, Číž, Cozzolino, Crețu, Cutajar, Dalli, Danielsson, De Castro, Dobrev, Durá Ferrandis, Fajon, Fernández, Ferrandino, Fritzon, Gálvez Muñoz, García Del Blanco, García Muñoz, García Pérez, Gardiazabal Rubial, Gebhardt, González, González Casares, Grapini, Gualmini, Guillaume, Guteland, Hajšel, Heide, Heinäluoma, Homs Ginel, Hristov, Incir, Jerković, Jongerius, Kaili, Kaljurand, Kammerevert, Kohut, Köster, Krehl, Kumpula-Natri, Lalucq, Larrouturou, Leitão-Marques, Liberadzki, López, López Aguilar, Luena, Maestre Martín De Almagro, Majorino, Maldonado López, Marques Margarida, Marques Pedro, Matić, Mavrides, Mikser, Miller, Molnár, Moreno Sánchez, Moretti, Negrescu, Nica, Penkova, Picierno, Picula, Piri, Pisapia, Pizarro, Plumb, Regner, Roberti, Rónai, Ros Sempere, Ruiz Devesa, Sánchez Amor, Sant, Santos, Schieder, Schuster, Sidl, Silva Pereira, Sippel, Smeriglio, Stanishev, Tang, Tarabella, Tax, Tinagli, Toia, Tudose, Ujhelyi, Ušakovs, Van Brempt, Vitanov, Vollath, Wölken, Wolters, Yoncheva, Zorrinho

Verts/ALE : Hautala

Abstention: 80

GUE/NGL : Aubry, Barrena Arza, Bompard, Botenga, Chaibi, Konečná, Omarjee, Pelletier

ID : Haider, Kofod, Mayer, Vilimsky

NI : Adinolfi Isabella, Beghin, Castaldo, Ferrara, Furore, Gemma, Giarrusso, Kolakušić, Pedicini, Pignedoli, Rondinelli, Zullo

PPE : van Dalen

S&D : Fuglsang, Glucksmann, Schaldemose, Vind

Verts/ALE : Alametsä, Andresen, Auken, Bloss, Boeselager, Breyer, Bricmont, Bütikofer, Cavazzini, Dalunde, Deparnay-Grunenberg, De Sutter, Eickhout, Franz, Freund, Geese, Giegold, Gregorová, Guerreiro, Hahn Henrike, Häusling, Herzberger-Fofana, Holmgren, Jakeliūnas, Keller Ska, Kolaja, Kuhnke, Lagodinsky, Lamberts, Langensiepen, Marquardt, Metz, Neumann, Nienaß, Niinistö, O'Sullivan, Paulus, Peksa, Peter-Hansen, Reintke, Ripa, Ropė, Semsrott, Strik, Urtasun, Vana, Van Sparrentak, Von Cramon-Taubadel, Waitz, Wiener, Ždanoka

Corrections to votes and voting intentions

For : Kountoura, Pedicini

Against : Gancia

37.   B9-0229/2020 — Am 16

In favour: 165

ECR : Bielan, Brudziński, Czarnecki, Ďuriš Nicholsonová, Fotyga, Jaki, Jurgiel, Karski, Kempa, Kloc, Kopcińska, Krasnodębski, Kruk, Kuźmiuk, Legutko, Mazurek, Możdżanowska, Poręba, Rafalska, Ruissen, Rzońca, Saryusz-Wolski, Szydło, Tarczyński, Terheș, Tobiszowski, Waszczykowski, Wiśniewska, Zalewska, Złotowski

GUE/NGL : Arvanitis, Aubry, Barrena Arza, Björk, Bompard, Botenga, Chaibi, Daly, Demirel, Ernst, Ferreira, Flanagan, Georgiou, Georgoulis, Gusmão, Hazekamp, Kizilyürek, Kokkalis, Konečná, Kouloglou, MacManus, Matias, Maurel, Michels, Modig, Omarjee, Papadimoulis, Pelletier, Pereira Sandra, Pineda, Rego, Rodríguez Palop, Schirdewan, Scholz, Urbán Crespo, Villanueva Ruiz, Villumsen, Wallace

ID : Androuët, Bardella, Bay, Beigneux, Bilde, Bruna, Collard, Garraud, Griset, Haider, Jalkh, Jamet, Joron, Juvin, Lacapelle, Laporte, Lebreton, Lechanteux, Mariani, Mayer, Mélin, Olivier, Pirbakas, Rivière, Rougé, Vilimsky

NI : Adinolfi Isabella, Beghin, Buschmann, Castaldo, Comín i Oliveres, Corrao, D'Amato, Evi, Ferrara, Furore, Gemma, Giarrusso, Gyöngyösi, Pedicini, Pignedoli, Ponsatí Obiols, Puigdemont i Casamajó, Radačovský, Rondinelli, Sinčić, Uhrík, Zullo

PPE : Arimont, Clune, Fitzgerald, Franssen, Kelly, Lutgen, McGuinness, Peeters, Walsh

Renew : Cseh, Donáth, Hojsík

S&D : Ara-Kovács, Belka, Brglez, Bullmann, Chahim, Cimoszewicz, Dobrev, Fajon, Gebhardt, Jongerius, Kohut, Lalucq, Miller, Molnár, Noichl, Piri, Regner, Rónai, Sippel, Spurek, Tang, Tax, Wolters

Verts/ALE : Alfonsi, Biteau, Carême, Cormand, Delbos-Corfield, Delli, Gruffat, Jadot, Rivasi, Roose, Ropė, Satouri, Toussaint, Yenbou

Against: 467

ECR : Berlato, Bourgeois, Dzhambazki, Eppink, Fidanza, Fiocchi, Fitto, Fragkos, Geuking, Jurzyca, Kanko, Lundgren, Melbārde, Procaccini, Rooken, Roos, Slabakov, Stancanelli, Stegrud, Tomaševski, Tomašić, Van Overtveldt, Weimers, Zīle

ID : Anderson, Annemans, Beck, Berg, Blaško, Buchheit, Fest, de Graaff, Hakkarainen, Huhtasaari, Krah, Kuhs, Limmer, Madison, Meuthen, Reil, Vandendriessche, Zimniok

NI : Lagos, Nikolaou-Alavanos, Papadakis Kostas, Rookmaker, Sonneborn

PPE : Adamowicz, Ademov, Alexandrov Yordanov, Amaro, Arias Echeverría, Arłukowicz, Asimakopoulou, Băsescu, Bellamy, Benjumea Benjumea, Bentele, Berendsen, Berger, Berlusconi, Bernhuber, Bilčík, Blaga, Bocskor, Bogdan, Bogovič, Buda, Bușoi, Buzek, Carvalho, Casa, Caspary, del Castillo Vera, Christoforou, Colin-Oesterlé, van Dalen, Danjean, De Meo, Deli, Deutsch, Didier, Doleschal, Dorfmann, Duda, Düpont, Ehler, Estaràs Ferragut, Evren, Falcă, Ferber, Fernandes, Fourlas, Frankowski, Gahler, Gál, García-Margallo y Marfil, Gieseke, Glavak, González Pons, Győri, Gyürk, Halicki, Hansen, Hava, Herbst, Hetman, Hidvéghi, Hohlmeier, Hölvényi, Hortefeux, Hübner, Jahr, Járóka, Jarubas, Juknevičienė, Kalinowski, Kalniete, Kanev, Karas, Kefalogiannis, Kokalari, Kopacz, Kósa, Kovatchev, Kubilius, Kyrtsos, de Lange, Lega, Lenaers, Lewandowski, Lexmann, Liese, Lins, López Gil, López-Istúriz White, Łukacijewska, McAllister, Maldeikienė, Manders, Mandl, Marinescu, Martusciello, Mato, Maydell, Mažylis, Meimarakis, Metsola, Milazzo, Millán Mon, Monteiro de Aguiar, Montserrat, Morano, Motreanu, Mureșan, Niebler, Niedermayer, Nistor, Novak, Novakov, Ochojska, Olbrycht, Patriciello, Pereira Lídia, Pieper, Pietikäinen, Polčák, Pollák, Pospíšil, Radev, Radtke, Rangel, Ressler, Sagartz, Salini, Sander, Sarvamaa, Schmiedtbauer, Schneider, Schreijer-Pierik, Schulze, Schwab, Seekatz, Sikorski, Simon, Skyttedal, Šojdrová, Sokol, Spyraki, Štefanec, Szájer, Tajani, Terras, Thaler, Tobé, Tomac, Tóth, Trócsányi, Vaidere, Verheyen, Vincze, Virkkunen, Voss, Vozemberg-Vrionidi, Walsmann, Warborn, Weber, Weiss, Wieland, Wiezik, Winkler, Winzig, Wiseler-Lima, Zagorakis, Zarzalejos, Zdechovský, Zoido Álvarez, Zovko, Zver

Renew : Alieva-Veli, Al-Sahlani, Andrews, Ansip, Armand, Auštrevičius, Azmani, Bauzá Díaz, Beer, Bijoux, Bilbao Barandica, Botoș, Boyer, Brunet, Cañas, Canfin, Chabaud, Charanzová, Chastel, Christensen, Cicurel, Cioloș, Danti, Decerle, Dlabajová, Durand, Eroglu, Farreng, Federley, Flego, Gade, Gamon, Garicano, Ghinea, Glück, Goerens, Gozi, Groothuis, Grošelj, Grudler, Guetta, Hahn Svenja, Hayer, Hlaváček, Huitema, Ijabs, in 't Veld, Joveva, Karleskind, Karlsbro, Katainen, Kelleher, Keller Fabienne, Knotek, Körner, Kovařík, Kyuchyuk, Loiseau, Løkkegaard, Maxová, Melchior, Mihaylova, Müller, Nagtegaal, Nart, Oetjen, Paet, Pagazaurtundúa, Pekkarinen, Petersen, Pîslaru, Rafaela, Riquet, Rodríguez Ramos, Schreinemacher, Séjourné, Semedo, Šimečka, Solís Pérez, Ștefănuță, Strugariu, Søgaard-Lidell, Tolleret, Toom, Torvalds, Trillet-Lenoir, Tudorache, Uspaskich, Vautmans, Vedrenne, Verhofstadt, Vázquez Lázara, Yon-Courtin, Zacharopoulou

S&D : Agius Saliba, Aguilera, Androulakis, Angel, Arena, Avram, Balt, Barley, Bartolo, Benea, Benifei, Beňová, Biedroń, Bischoff, Blinkevičiūtė, Bonafè, Borzan, Burkhardt, Calenda, Carvalhais, Cerdas, Chinnici, Ciuhodaru, Číž, Cozzolino, Crețu, Cutajar, Dalli, De Castro, Durá Ferrandis, Fernández, Ferrandino, Gálvez Muñoz, García Del Blanco, García Muñoz, García Pérez, Gardiazabal Rubial, González, González Casares, Grapini, Gualmini, Guillaume, Hajšel, Heide, Heinäluoma, Homs Ginel, Hristov, Jerković, Kaili, Kaljurand, Kammerevert, Köster, Krehl, Kumpula-Natri, Larrouturou, Leitão-Marques, Liberadzki, López, López Aguilar, Luena, Maestre Martín De Almagro, Majorino, Maldonado López, Marques Margarida, Marques Pedro, Matić, Mavrides, Mikser, Moreno Sánchez, Moretti, Negrescu, Nica, Penkova, Picierno, Picula, Pisapia, Pizarro, Plumb, Roberti, Ros Sempere, Ruiz Devesa, Sánchez Amor, Sant, Santos, Schieder, Schuster, Sidl, Silva Pereira, Smeriglio, Stanishev, Tarabella, Tinagli, Toia, Tudose, Ujhelyi, Ušakovs, Van Brempt, Vitanov, Vollath, Wölken, Yoncheva, Zorrinho

Verts/ALE : Alametsä, Andresen, Auken, Bloss, Boeselager, Breyer, Bricmont, Bütikofer, Cavazzini, Dalunde, Deparnay-Grunenberg, De Sutter, Eickhout, Franz, Freund, Geese, Giegold, Gregorová, Guerreiro, Hahn Henrike, Häusling, Hautala, Herzberger-Fofana, Holmgren, Jakeliūnas, Keller Ska, Kolaja, Kuhnke, Lagodinsky, Lamberts, Langensiepen, Marquardt, Metz, Neumann, Nienaß, Niinistö, O'Sullivan, Paulus, Peksa, Peter-Hansen, Reintke, Riba i Giner, Ripa, Semsrott, Strik, Urtasun, Vana, Van Sparrentak, Von Cramon-Taubadel, Waitz, Wiener, Ždanoka

Abstention: 48

ECR : Aguilar, Buxadé Villalba, de la Pisa Carrión, Tertsch, Tošenovský, Vondra, Vrecionová, Zahradil

ID : Adinolfi Matteo, Baldassarre, Basso, Bizzotto, Bonfrisco, Borchia, Campomenosi, Caroppo, Casanova, Ceccardi, Ciocca, Conte, Da Re, David, Donato, Dreosto, Grant, Kofod, Lancini, Lizzi, Panza, Regimenti, Rinaldi, Sardone, Sofo, Tardino, Tovaglieri, Vuolo, Zambelli, Zanni

NI : Kolakušić

S&D : Bergkvist, Danielsson, Fritzon, Fuglsang, Glucksmann, Guteland, Incir, Schaldemose, Vind

Corrections to votes and voting intentions

For : Kountoura

Abstention : Gancia

38.   B9-0229/2020 — Am 17

In favour: 112

ECR : Aguilar, Buxadé Villalba, de la Pisa Carrión, Eppink, Rooken, Roos, Tertsch

GUE/NGL : Arvanitis, Aubry, Barrena Arza, Björk, Bompard, Botenga, Chaibi, Daly, Demirel, Ernst, Ferreira, Flanagan, Georgiou, Georgoulis, Gusmão, Hazekamp, Kizilyürek, Konečná, Kouloglou, MacManus, Matias, Michels, Modig, Omarjee, Papadimoulis, Pelletier, Pereira Sandra, Pineda, Rego, Rodríguez Palop, Schirdewan, Scholz, Urbán Crespo, Villanueva Ruiz, Villumsen, Wallace

ID : Adinolfi Matteo, Anderson, Annemans, Baldassarre, Basso, Beck, Berg, Bizzotto, Blaško, Bonfrisco, Borchia, Buchheit, Campomenosi, Caroppo, Casanova, Ceccardi, Ciocca, Conte, Da Re, Donato, Dreosto, Fest, Grant, Krah, Kuhs, Lancini, Limmer, Lizzi, Meuthen, Panza, Regimenti, Reil, Rinaldi, Sardone, Sofo, Tardino, Tovaglieri, Vandendriessche, Vuolo, Zambelli, Zanni, Zimniok

NI : Buschmann, Radačovský, Rookmaker, Sonneborn

PPE : Clune, Fitzgerald, Kelly, McGuinness

S&D : Agius Saliba, Dalli, Köster, Sant

Verts/ALE : Alfonsi, Biteau, Carême, Cormand, Delbos-Corfield, Delli, Gruffat, Guerreiro, Jadot, Riba i Giner, Rivasi, Roose, Satouri, Toussaint, Yenbou

Against: 454

ECR : Berlato, Bourgeois, Ďuriš Nicholsonová, Dzhambazki, Fidanza, Fiocchi, Fitto, Fragkos, Geuking, Jurzyca, Kanko, Krasnodębski, Melbārde, Procaccini, Slabakov, Stancanelli, Terheș, Tomaševski, Tomašić, Tošenovský, Van Overtveldt, Vondra, Vrecionová, Zahradil, Zīle

GUE/NGL : Maurel

ID : de Graaff, Hakkarainen, Huhtasaari, Madison

NI : Adinolfi Isabella, Beghin, Castaldo, Corrao, D'Amato, Evi, Ferrara, Furore, Gemma, Giarrusso, Gyöngyösi, Lagos, Pedicini, Pignedoli, Rondinelli, Zullo

PPE : Adamowicz, Ademov, Alexandrov Yordanov, Amaro, Arias Echeverría, Arimont, Arłukowicz, Asimakopoulou, Băsescu, Bellamy, Benjumea Benjumea, Bentele, Berendsen, Berger, Berlusconi, Bernhuber, Bilčík, Blaga, Bocskor, Bogdan, Bogovič, Buda, Bușoi, Buzek, Carvalho, Casa, Caspary, del Castillo Vera, Christoforou, Colin-Oesterlé, Danjean, De Meo, Deli, Deutsch, Didier, Doleschal, Dorfmann, Duda, Düpont, Ehler, Estaràs Ferragut, Evren, Falcă, Ferber, Fernandes, Fourlas, Frankowski, Franssen, Gahler, Gál, García-Margallo y Marfil, Gieseke, Glavak, González Pons, Győri, Gyürk, Halicki, Hansen, Hava, Herbst, Hetman, Hidvéghi, Hohlmeier, Hölvényi, Hortefeux, Hübner, Jahr, Járóka, Jarubas, Juknevičienė, Kalinowski, Kalniete, Kanev, Karas, Kefalogiannis, Kokalari, Kopacz, Kósa, Kovatchev, Kubilius, Kyrtsos, de Lange, Lega, Lenaers, Lewandowski, Lexmann, Liese, Lins, López Gil, López-Istúriz White, Łukacijewska, Lutgen, McAllister, Maldeikienė, Manders, Mandl, Marinescu, Martusciello, Mato, Maydell, Mažylis, Meimarakis, Metsola, Milazzo, Millán Mon, Monteiro de Aguiar, Montserrat, Morano, Motreanu, Mureșan, Niebler, Niedermayer, Nistor, Novak, Novakov, Ochojska, Olbrycht, Patriciello, Peeters, Pereira Lídia, Pieper, Pietikäinen, Polčák, Pollák, Pospíšil, Radev, Radtke, Rangel, Ressler, Sagartz, Salini, Sander, Sarvamaa, Schmiedtbauer, Schneider, Schreijer-Pierik, Schulze, Schwab, Seekatz, Sikorski, Simon, Skyttedal, Šojdrová, Sokol, Spyraki, Štefanec, Szájer, Tajani, Terras, Thaler, Tobé, Tomac, Tóth, Trócsányi, Vaidere, Verheyen, Vincze, Virkkunen, Voss, Vozemberg-Vrionidi, Walsh, Walsmann, Warborn, Weber, Weiss, Wieland, Wiezik, Winkler, Winzig, Wiseler-Lima, Zagorakis, Zarzalejos, Zdechovský, Zoido Álvarez, Zovko, Zver

Renew : Alieva-Veli, Al-Sahlani, Andrews, Ansip, Armand, Auštrevičius, Azmani, Bauzá Díaz, Beer, Bijoux, Bilbao Barandica, Botoș, Boyer, Brunet, Cañas, Canfin, Chabaud, Charanzová, Chastel, Christensen, Cicurel, Cioloș, Cseh, Danti, Decerle, Dlabajová, Donáth, Durand, Eroglu, Farreng, Federley, Flego, Gade, Gamon, Garicano, Ghinea, Glück, Goerens, Gozi, Groothuis, Grošelj, Grudler, Guetta, Hahn Svenja, Hayer, Hlaváček, Hojsík, Huitema, Ijabs, in 't Veld, Joveva, Karleskind, Karlsbro, Katainen, Kelleher, Keller Fabienne, Knotek, Körner, Kovařík, Kyuchyuk, Loiseau, Løkkegaard, Maxová, Melchior, Mihaylova, Müller, Nagtegaal, Nart, Oetjen, Paet, Pagazaurtundúa, Pekkarinen, Petersen, Pîslaru, Rafaela, Riquet, Rodríguez Ramos, Schreinemacher, Séjourné, Semedo, Šimečka, Solís Pérez, Ștefănuță, Strugariu, Søgaard-Lidell, Tolleret, Toom, Torvalds, Trillet-Lenoir, Tudorache, Uspaskich, Vautmans, Vedrenne, Verhofstadt, Vázquez Lázara, Yon-Courtin, Zacharopoulou

S&D : Aguilera, Andrieu, Androulakis, Angel, Ara-Kovács, Arena, Avram, Balt, Barley, Bartolo, Belka, Benea, Benifei, Beňová, Bergkvist, Biedroń, Bischoff, Blinkevičiūtė, Bonafè, Borzan, Brglez, Burkhardt, Calenda, Carvalhais, Cerdas, Chahim, Chinnici, Cimoszewicz, Ciuhodaru, Číž, Cozzolino, Crețu, Danielsson, De Castro, Dobrev, Durá Ferrandis, Fajon, Fernández, Ferrandino, Fritzon, Fuglsang, Gálvez Muñoz, García Del Blanco, García Muñoz, García Pérez, Gardiazabal Rubial, Gebhardt, Glucksmann, González, González Casares, Grapini, Gualmini, Guillaume, Guteland, Hajšel, Heide, Heinäluoma, Homs Ginel, Hristov, Incir, Jerković, Jongerius, Kaili, Kaljurand, Kammerevert, Kohut, Krehl, Kumpula-Natri, Lalucq, Larrouturou, Leitão-Marques, Liberadzki, López, López Aguilar, Luena, Maestre Martín De Almagro, Majorino, Maldonado López, Marques Margarida, Marques Pedro, Matić, Mavrides, Mikser, Miller, Molnár, Moreno Sánchez, Moretti, Negrescu, Nica, Penkova, Picierno, Picula, Piri, Pisapia, Pizarro, Plumb, Regner, Roberti, Rónai, Ros Sempere, Ruiz Devesa, Sánchez Amor, Santos, Schaldemose, Schieder, Schuster, Sidl, Silva Pereira, Sippel, Smeriglio, Spurek, Stanishev, Tang, Tarabella, Tax, Tinagli, Toia, Tudose, Ujhelyi, Ušakovs, Van Brempt, Vind, Vitanov, Vollath, Wölken, Wolters, Yoncheva, Zorrinho

Verts/ALE : Breyer, Bütikofer, Gregorová, Hautala, Kolaja, Paulus, Peksa

Abstention: 115

ECR : Bielan, Brudziński, Czarnecki, Fotyga, Jaki, Jurgiel, Karski, Kempa, Kloc, Kopcińska, Kruk, Kuźmiuk, Legutko, Lundgren, Mazurek, Możdżanowska, Poręba, Rafalska, Ruissen, Rzońca, Saryusz-Wolski, Stegrud, Szydło, Tarczyński, Tobiszowski, Waszczykowski, Weimers, Wiśniewska, Zalewska, Złotowski

GUE/NGL : Kokkalis

ID : Androuët, Bardella, Bay, Beigneux, Bilde, Bruna, Collard, David, Garraud, Griset, Haider, Jalkh, Jamet, Joron, Juvin, Kofod, Lacapelle, Laporte, Lebreton, Lechanteux, Mariani, Mayer, Mélin, Olivier, Pirbakas, Rivière, Rougé, Vilimsky

NI : Comín i Oliveres, Kolakušić, Nikolaou-Alavanos, Papadakis Kostas, Ponsatí Obiols, Puigdemont i Casamajó, Sinčić, Uhrík

PPE : van Dalen

S&D : Bullmann, Cutajar, Noichl

Verts/ALE : Alametsä, Andresen, Auken, Bloss, Boeselager, Bricmont, Cavazzini, Dalunde, Deparnay-Grunenberg, De Sutter, Eickhout, Franz, Freund, Geese, Giegold, Hahn Henrike, Häusling, Herzberger-Fofana, Holmgren, Jakeliūnas, Keller Ska, Kuhnke, Lagodinsky, Lamberts, Langensiepen, Marquardt, Metz, Neumann, Nienaß, Niinistö, O'Sullivan, Peter-Hansen, Reintke, Ripa, Ropė, Semsrott, Strik, Urtasun, Vana, Van Sparrentak, Von Cramon-Taubadel, Waitz, Wiener, Ždanoka

Corrections to votes and voting intentions

For : Gancia, Kountoura

39.   B9-0229/2020 — § 14/1

In favour: 523

ECR : Ďuriš Nicholsonová, Dzhambazki, Geuking, Jurzyca, Melbārde, Slabakov, Tomaševski, Tomašić, Zīle

GUE/NGL : Aubry, Barrena Arza, Björk, Bompard, Botenga, Chaibi, Daly, Demirel, Ernst, Flanagan, Georgiou, Gusmão, Hazekamp, Kizilyürek, Konečná, MacManus, Matias, Maurel, Michels, Modig, Omarjee, Pelletier, Pineda, Rego, Rodríguez Palop, Schirdewan, Scholz, Urbán Crespo, Villanueva Ruiz, Villumsen, Wallace

ID : Blaško

NI : Adinolfi Isabella, Beghin, Buschmann, Castaldo, Comín i Oliveres, Corrao, D'Amato, Evi, Ferrara, Furore, Gemma, Giarrusso, Gyöngyösi, Pedicini, Pignedoli, Ponsatí Obiols, Puigdemont i Casamajó, Rondinelli, Rookmaker, Sonneborn, Zullo

PPE : Adamowicz, Ademov, Alexandrov Yordanov, Amaro, Arias Echeverría, Arimont, Arłukowicz, Asimakopoulou, Băsescu, Bellamy, Benjumea Benjumea, Bentele, Berendsen, Berger, Berlusconi, Bernhuber, Bilčík, Blaga, Bocskor, Bogovič, Buda, Bușoi, Buzek, Carvalho, Casa, Caspary, del Castillo Vera, Christoforou, Clune, Colin-Oesterlé, Danjean, De Meo, Deli, Deutsch, Didier, Doleschal, Dorfmann, Duda, Düpont, Ehler, Estaràs Ferragut, Evren, Ferber, Fernandes, Fitzgerald, Fourlas, Frankowski, Franssen, Gahler, Gál, García-Margallo y Marfil, Gieseke, Glavak, González Pons, Győri, Gyürk, Halicki, Hansen, Hava, Herbst, Hetman, Hidvéghi, Hohlmeier, Hölvényi, Hortefeux, Hübner, Jahr, Járóka, Jarubas, Juknevičienė, Kalinowski, Kalniete, Kanev, Karas, Kefalogiannis, Kelly, Kopacz, Kósa, Kovatchev, Kubilius, Kyrtsos, de Lange, Lenaers, Lewandowski, Lexmann, Liese, Lins, López Gil, López-Istúriz White, Łukacijewska, Lutgen, McAllister, McGuinness, Maldeikienė, Manders, Mandl, Marinescu, Martusciello, Mato, Maydell, Mažylis, Meimarakis, Metsola, Milazzo, Millán Mon, Monteiro de Aguiar, Montserrat, Morano, Mureșan, Niebler, Niedermayer, Novak, Novakov, Ochojska, Olbrycht, Patriciello, Peeters, Pereira Lídia, Pieper, Pietikäinen, Polčák, Pollák, Pospíšil, Radev, Radtke, Rangel, Ressler, Sagartz, Salini, Sander, Sarvamaa, Schmiedtbauer, Schneider, Schreijer-Pierik, Schulze, Schwab, Seekatz, Sikorski, Simon, Šojdrová, Sokol, Spyraki, Štefanec, Szájer, Tajani, Terras, Thaler, Tomac, Tóth, Trócsányi, Vaidere, Verheyen, Virkkunen, Voss, Vozemberg-Vrionidi, Walsh, Walsmann, Weber, Weiss, Wieland, Wiezik, Winkler, Winzig, Wiseler-Lima, Zagorakis, Zarzalejos, Zdechovský, Zoido Álvarez, Zovko, Zver

Renew : Alieva-Veli, Al-Sahlani, Andrews, Ansip, Armand, Auštrevičius, Azmani, Bauzá Díaz, Beer, Bijoux, Bilbao Barandica, Botoș, Boyer, Brunet, Cañas, Canfin, Chabaud, Charanzová, Chastel, Christensen, Cicurel, Cioloș, Cseh, Danti, Decerle, Dlabajová, Donáth, Durand, Farreng, Federley, Flego, Gade, Gamon, Garicano, Ghinea, Glück, Goerens, Gozi, Groothuis, Grošelj, Grudler, Hahn Svenja, Hayer, Hlaváček, Hojsík, Huitema, Ijabs, in 't Veld, Joveva, Karleskind, Karlsbro, Katainen, Kelleher, Keller Fabienne, Knotek, Körner, Kovařík, Kyuchyuk, Loiseau, Løkkegaard, Maxová, Melchior, Mihaylova, Müller, Nagtegaal, Nart, Oetjen, Paet, Pagazaurtundúa, Pekkarinen, Petersen, Pîslaru, Rafaela, Riquet, Rodríguez Ramos, Schreinemacher, Séjourné, Semedo, Šimečka, Solís Pérez, Ștefănuță, Strugariu, Søgaard-Lidell, Tolleret, Toom, Torvalds, Trillet-Lenoir, Tudorache, Uspaskich, Vautmans, Vedrenne, Verhofstadt, Vázquez Lázara, Yon-Courtin, Zacharopoulou

S&D : Agius Saliba, Aguilera, Andrieu, Androulakis, Angel, Ara-Kovács, Arena, Avram, Balt, Barley, Bartolo, Belka, Benea, Benifei, Beňová, Biedroń, Bischoff, Blinkevičiūtė, Bonafè, Borzan, Brglez, Bullmann, Burkhardt, Calenda, Carvalhais, Cerdas, Chahim, Chinnici, Cimoszewicz, Ciuhodaru, Číž, Cozzolino, Crețu, Cutajar, Dalli, De Castro, Dobrev, Durá Ferrandis, Fajon, Fernández, Ferrandino, Fuglsang, Gálvez Muñoz, García Del Blanco, García Muñoz, García Pérez, Gardiazabal Rubial, Gebhardt, Glucksmann, González, González Casares, Grapini, Gualmini, Guillaume, Hajšel, Heide, Heinäluoma, Homs Ginel, Hristov, Jerković, Jongerius, Kaili, Kaljurand, Kammerevert, Kohut, Köster, Krehl, Kumpula-Natri, Lalucq, Larrouturou, Leitão-Marques, Liberadzki, López, López Aguilar, Luena, Maestre Martín De Almagro, Majorino, Maldonado López, Marques Margarida, Marques Pedro, Matić, Mavrides, Mikser, Miller, Molnár, Moreno Sánchez, Moretti, Negrescu, Nica, Noichl, Penkova, Picierno, Picula, Piri, Pisapia, Pizarro, Plumb, Regner, Roberti, Rónai, Ros Sempere, Ruiz Devesa, Sánchez Amor, Sant, Santos, Schaldemose, Schieder, Schuster, Sidl, Silva Pereira, Sippel, Smeriglio, Spurek, Stanishev, Tang, Tarabella, Tax, Tinagli, Toia, Tudose, Ujhelyi, Ušakovs, Van Brempt, Vind, Vitanov, Vollath, Wölken, Wolters, Yoncheva, Zorrinho

Verts/ALE : Alametsä, Alfonsi, Andresen, Auken, Biteau, Bloss, Boeselager, Breyer, Bricmont, Bütikofer, Carême, Cavazzini, Cormand, Dalunde, Delbos-Corfield, Delli, Deparnay-Grunenberg, De Sutter, Eickhout, Franz, Freund, Geese, Giegold, Gregorová, Gruffat, Guerreiro, Hahn Henrike, Häusling, Hautala, Herzberger-Fofana, Holmgren, Jadot, Jakeliūnas, Keller Ska, Kolaja, Kuhnke, Lagodinsky, Lamberts, Langensiepen, Marquardt, Metz, Neumann, Nienaß, Niinistö, O'Sullivan, Paulus, Peksa, Peter-Hansen, Reintke, Riba i Giner, Ripa, Rivasi, Roose, Ropė, Satouri, Semsrott, Strik, Toussaint, Urtasun, Vana, Van Sparrentak, Von Cramon-Taubadel, Waitz, Wiener, Yenbou, Ždanoka

Against: 80

ECR : Aguilar, Berlato, Buxadé Villalba, de la Pisa Carrión, Eppink, Fidanza, Fiocchi, Fitto, Fragkos, Lundgren, Procaccini, Rooken, Roos, Ruissen, Stancanelli, Stegrud, Terheș, Tertsch, Weimers, Zahradil

ID : Adinolfi Matteo, Anderson, Annemans, Baldassarre, Basso, Beck, Berg, Bizzotto, Bonfrisco, Borchia, Buchheit, Campomenosi, Caroppo, Casanova, Ceccardi, Ciocca, Conte, Da Re, David, Donato, Dreosto, Fest, de Graaff, Grant, Haider, Hakkarainen, Huhtasaari, Kofod, Krah, Kuhs, Lancini, Limmer, Lizzi, Madison, Mayer, Meuthen, Panza, Regimenti, Reil, Rinaldi, Sardone, Sofo, Tardino, Tovaglieri, Vandendriessche, Vilimsky, Vuolo, Zambelli, Zanni, Zimniok

NI : Lagos, Nikolaou-Alavanos, Papadakis Kostas, Radačovský, Uhrík

PPE : Kokalari, Tobé, Vincze, Warborn

Renew : Eroglu

Abstention: 74

ECR : Bielan, Bourgeois, Brudziński, Czarnecki, Fotyga, Jaki, Jurgiel, Kanko, Karski, Kempa, Kloc, Kopcińska, Krasnodębski, Kruk, Kuźmiuk, Legutko, Mazurek, Możdżanowska, Poręba, Rafalska, Rzońca, Saryusz-Wolski, Szydło, Tarczyński, Tobiszowski, Tošenovský, Van Overtveldt, Vondra, Vrecionová, Waszczykowski, Wiśniewska, Zalewska, Złotowski

GUE/NGL : Ferreira, Kokkalis, Pereira Sandra

ID : Androuët, Bardella, Bay, Beigneux, Bilde, Bruna, Collard, Garraud, Griset, Jalkh, Jamet, Joron, Juvin, Lacapelle, Laporte, Lebreton, Lechanteux, Mariani, Mélin, Olivier, Pirbakas, Rivière, Rougé

NI : Kolakušić, Sinčić

PPE : Bogdan, van Dalen, Falcă, Lega, Motreanu, Nistor, Skyttedal

Renew : Guetta

S&D : Bergkvist, Danielsson, Fritzon, Guteland, Incir

Corrections to votes and voting intentions

Against : Gancia

40.   B9-0229/2020 — § 14/2

In favour: 501

ECR : Aguilar, Bourgeois, Buxadé Villalba, de la Pisa Carrión, Ďuriš Nicholsonová, Dzhambazki, Eppink, Geuking, Jurzyca, Kanko, Melbārde, Rooken, Roos, Slabakov, Stegrud, Tertsch, Tomaševski, Tomašić, Tošenovský, Van Overtveldt, Vondra, Vrecionová, Weimers, Zīle

GUE/NGL : Maurel

NI : Adinolfi Isabella, Beghin, Castaldo, Comín i Oliveres, Corrao, D'Amato, Evi, Ferrara, Furore, Gemma, Giarrusso, Gyöngyösi, Pedicini, Pignedoli, Ponsatí Obiols, Puigdemont i Casamajó, Rondinelli, Zullo

PPE : Adamowicz, Ademov, Alexandrov Yordanov, Amaro, Arias Echeverría, Arimont, Arłukowicz, Asimakopoulou, Băsescu, Bellamy, Benjumea Benjumea, Bentele, Berendsen, Berger, Berlusconi, Bernhuber, Bilčík, Blaga, Bocskor, Bogovič, Buda, Bușoi, Buzek, Carvalho, Casa, Caspary, del Castillo Vera, Christoforou, Colin-Oesterlé, Danjean, De Meo, Deli, Deutsch, Didier, Doleschal, Dorfmann, Duda, Düpont, Ehler, Estaràs Ferragut, Evren, Ferber, Fernandes, Fourlas, Frankowski, Franssen, Gahler, Gál, García-Margallo y Marfil, Gieseke, Glavak, González Pons, Győri, Gyürk, Halicki, Hansen, Hava, Herbst, Hetman, Hidvéghi, Hohlmeier, Hölvényi, Hortefeux, Hübner, Jahr, Járóka, Jarubas, Juknevičienė, Kalinowski, Kalniete, Kanev, Karas, Kefalogiannis, Kokalari, Kopacz, Kósa, Kovatchev, Kubilius, Kyrtsos, de Lange, Lega, Lenaers, Lewandowski, Lexmann, Liese, Lins, López Gil, López-Istúriz White, Łukacijewska, Lutgen, McAllister, Maldeikienė, Manders, Mandl, Marinescu, Martusciello, Mato, Maydell, Mažylis, Meimarakis, Metsola, Milazzo, Millán Mon, Monteiro de Aguiar, Montserrat, Morano, Mureșan, Niebler, Niedermayer, Novak, Novakov, Ochojska, Olbrycht, Patriciello, Peeters, Pereira Lídia, Pieper, Pietikäinen, Polčák, Pollák, Pospíšil, Radev, Radtke, Rangel, Ressler, Sagartz, Salini, Sander, Sarvamaa, Schmiedtbauer, Schneider, Schreijer-Pierik, Schulze, Schwab, Seekatz, Sikorski, Simon, Skyttedal, Šojdrová, Sokol, Spyraki, Štefanec, Szájer, Tajani, Terras, Thaler, Tobé, Tomac, Tóth, Trócsányi, Vaidere, Verheyen, Virkkunen, Voss, Vozemberg-Vrionidi, Walsh, Walsmann, Warborn, Weber, Weiss, Wieland, Wiezik, Winkler, Winzig, Wiseler-Lima, Zagorakis, Zarzalejos, Zdechovský, Zoido Álvarez, Zovko, Zver

Renew : Alieva-Veli, Al-Sahlani, Andrews, Ansip, Armand, Auštrevičius, Azmani, Bauzá Díaz, Beer, Bijoux, Bilbao Barandica, Botoș, Boyer, Brunet, Cañas, Canfin, Chabaud, Charanzová, Chastel, Christensen, Cicurel, Cioloș, Cseh, Danti, Decerle, Dlabajová, Donáth, Durand, Farreng, Federley, Flego, Gade, Gamon, Garicano, Ghinea, Glück, Goerens, Gozi, Groothuis, Grošelj, Grudler, Hahn Svenja, Hayer, Hlaváček, Hojsík, Huitema, Ijabs, in 't Veld, Joveva, Karleskind, Karlsbro, Katainen, Kelleher, Keller Fabienne, Knotek, Körner, Kovařík, Kyuchyuk, Loiseau, Løkkegaard, Maxová, Melchior, Mihaylova, Müller, Nagtegaal, Nart, Oetjen, Paet, Pagazaurtundúa, Pekkarinen, Petersen, Pîslaru, Rafaela, Riquet, Rodríguez Ramos, Schreinemacher, Séjourné, Semedo, Šimečka, Solís Pérez, Ștefănuță, Strugariu, Søgaard-Lidell, Tolleret, Toom, Torvalds, Trillet-Lenoir, Tudorache, Uspaskich, Vautmans, Vedrenne, Verhofstadt, Vázquez Lázara, Yon-Courtin, Zacharopoulou

S&D : Agius Saliba, Aguilera, Andrieu, Androulakis, Angel, Ara-Kovács, Arena, Avram, Balt, Barley, Bartolo, Belka, Benea, Benifei, Beňová, Biedroń, Bischoff, Blinkevičiūtė, Bonafè, Borzan, Brglez, Bullmann, Burkhardt, Calenda, Carvalhais, Cerdas, Chahim, Chinnici, Cimoszewicz, Ciuhodaru, Číž, Cozzolino, Crețu, Cutajar, Dalli, De Castro, Dobrev, Durá Ferrandis, Fajon, Fernández, Ferrandino, Fuglsang, Gálvez Muñoz, García Del Blanco, García Muñoz, García Pérez, Gardiazabal Rubial, Gebhardt, Glucksmann, González, González Casares, Grapini, Gualmini, Guillaume, Hajšel, Heide, Heinäluoma, Homs Ginel, Hristov, Jerković, Jongerius, Kaili, Kaljurand, Kammerevert, Kohut, Krehl, Kumpula-Natri, Lalucq, Larrouturou, Leitão-Marques, Liberadzki, López, López Aguilar, Luena, Maestre Martín De Almagro, Majorino, Maldonado López, Marques Margarida, Marques Pedro, Matić, Mavrides, Mikser, Miller, Molnár, Moreno Sánchez, Moretti, Negrescu, Nica, Noichl, Penkova, Picierno, Picula, Piri, Pisapia, Pizarro, Plumb, Regner, Roberti, Rónai, Ros Sempere, Ruiz Devesa, Sánchez Amor, Santos, Schaldemose, Schieder, Schuster, Sidl, Silva Pereira, Sippel, Smeriglio, Spurek, Stanishev, Tang, Tarabella, Tax, Tinagli, Toia, Tudose, Ujhelyi, Ušakovs, Van Brempt, Vind, Vitanov, Vollath, Wölken, Wolters, Yoncheva, Zorrinho

Verts/ALE : Alametsä, Alfonsi, Andresen, Auken, Biteau, Bloss, Boeselager, Breyer, Bricmont, Bütikofer, Cavazzini, Cormand, Dalunde, Delbos-Corfield, Delli, Deparnay-Grunenberg, De Sutter, Eickhout, Franz, Freund, Geese, Giegold, Gregorová, Gruffat, Guerreiro, Hahn Henrike, Häusling, Hautala, Herzberger-Fofana, Holmgren, Jadot, Jakeliūnas, Keller Ska, Kolaja, Kuhnke, Lagodinsky, Lamberts, Langensiepen, Marquardt, Metz, Neumann, Nienaß, Niinistö, Paulus, Peksa, Peter-Hansen, Reintke, Riba i Giner, Ripa, Rivasi, Roose, Ropė, Satouri, Semsrott, Strik, Toussaint, Urtasun, Vana, Van Sparrentak, Von Cramon-Taubadel, Waitz, Wiener, Yenbou, Ždanoka

Against: 112

ECR : Berlato, Fidanza, Fiocchi, Fitto, Procaccini, Ruissen, Stancanelli, Terheș

GUE/NGL : Aubry, Barrena Arza, Björk, Bompard, Chaibi, Daly, Demirel, Ernst, Ferreira, Flanagan, Georgiou, Gusmão, Hazekamp, Kizilyürek, Konečná, MacManus, Michels, Modig, Omarjee, Pelletier, Pereira Sandra, Pineda, Rodríguez Palop, Schirdewan, Scholz, Urbán Crespo, Villanueva Ruiz, Villumsen, Wallace

ID : Adinolfi Matteo, Androuët, Annemans, Baldassarre, Bardella, Basso, Bay, Beigneux, Bilde, Bizzotto, Blaško, Bonfrisco, Borchia, Bruna, Campomenosi, Caroppo, Casanova, Ceccardi, Ciocca, Collard, Conte, Da Re, David, Donato, Dreosto, Garraud, de Graaff, Grant, Griset, Haider, Hakkarainen, Huhtasaari, Jalkh, Jamet, Joron, Juvin, Kofod, Lacapelle, Lancini, Laporte, Lebreton, Lechanteux, Lizzi, Madison, Mariani, Mayer, Mélin, Olivier, Panza, Pirbakas, Regimenti, Rinaldi, Rivière, Rougé, Sardone, Sofo, Tardino, Tovaglieri, Vandendriessche, Vilimsky, Vuolo, Zambelli, Zanni

NI : Buschmann, Lagos, Nikolaou-Alavanos, Papadakis Kostas, Radačovský, Rookmaker, Sonneborn, Uhrík

PPE : van Dalen, Vincze

Renew : Eroglu

S&D : Köster

Abstention: 64

ECR : Bielan, Brudziński, Czarnecki, Fotyga, Fragkos, Jaki, Jurgiel, Karski, Kempa, Kloc, Kopcińska, Krasnodębski, Kruk, Kuźmiuk, Legutko, Lundgren, Mazurek, Możdżanowska, Poręba, Rafalska, Rzońca, Saryusz-Wolski, Szydło, Tarczyński, Tobiszowski, Waszczykowski, Wiśniewska, Zahradil, Zalewska, Złotowski

GUE/NGL : Botenga, Kokkalis, Matias, Rego

ID : Anderson, Beck, Berg, Buchheit, Fest, Krah, Kuhs, Limmer, Meuthen, Reil, Zimniok

NI : Kolakušić, Sinčić

PPE : Bogdan, Clune, Falcă, Fitzgerald, Kelly, McGuinness, Motreanu, Nistor

Renew : Guetta

S&D : Bergkvist, Danielsson, Fritzon, Guteland, Incir, Sant

Verts/ALE : Carême, O'Sullivan

Corrections to votes and voting intentions

Against : Gancia

41.   B9-0229/2020 — Am 30

In favour: 97

ECR : Aguilar, Berlato, Buxadé Villalba, de la Pisa Carrión, Eppink, Fidanza, Fiocchi, Fitto, Fragkos, Lundgren, Procaccini, Rooken, Roos, Ruissen, Stancanelli, Stegrud, Tertsch, Weimers

GUE/NGL : Hazekamp

ID : Adinolfi Matteo, Anderson, Androuët, Annemans, Baldassarre, Bardella, Basso, Bay, Beck, Beigneux, Berg, Bilde, Bizzotto, Blaško, Bonfrisco, Borchia, Bruna, Buchheit, Campomenosi, Caroppo, Casanova, Ceccardi, Ciocca, Collard, Conte, Da Re, David, Donato, Dreosto, Fest, Garraud, de Graaff, Grant, Griset, Haider, Hakkarainen, Huhtasaari, Jalkh, Jamet, Joron, Juvin, Kofod, Krah, Kuhs, Lacapelle, Lancini, Laporte, Lebreton, Lechanteux, Limmer, Lizzi, Madison, Mariani, Mayer, Mélin, Meuthen, Olivier, Panza, Pirbakas, Regimenti, Reil, Rinaldi, Rivière, Rougé, Sardone, Sofo, Tardino, Tovaglieri, Vandendriessche, Vilimsky, Vuolo, Zambelli, Zanni, Zimniok

NI : Lagos, Radačovský, Rookmaker, Uhrík

Against: 560

ECR : Bielan, Bourgeois, Brudziński, Czarnecki, Ďuriš Nicholsonová, Dzhambazki, Fotyga, Geuking, Jaki, Jurgiel, Jurzyca, Kanko, Karski, Kempa, Kloc, Kopcińska, Krasnodębski, Kruk, Kuźmiuk, Legutko, Mazurek, Melbārde, Możdżanowska, Poręba, Rafalska, Rzońca, Saryusz-Wolski, Slabakov, Szydło, Tarczyński, Terheș, Tobiszowski, Tomaševski, Tomašić, Van Overtveldt, Waszczykowski, Wiśniewska, Zalewska, Zīle, Złotowski

GUE/NGL : Arvanitis, Aubry, Barrena Arza, Björk, Bompard, Botenga, Chaibi, Daly, Demirel, Ernst, Ferreira, Flanagan, Georgiou, Georgoulis, Gusmão, Kizilyürek, Kokkalis, Kouloglou, MacManus, Matias, Maurel, Michels, Modig, Omarjee, Papadimoulis, Pelletier, Pereira Sandra, Pineda, Rego, Rodríguez Palop, Schirdewan, Scholz, Urbán Crespo, Villanueva Ruiz, Villumsen, Wallace

NI : Buschmann, Comín i Oliveres, Gyöngyösi, Ponsatí Obiols, Puigdemont i Casamajó, Sonneborn

PPE : Adamowicz, Ademov, Alexandrov Yordanov, Amaro, Arias Echeverría, Arimont, Arłukowicz, Asimakopoulou, Băsescu, Bellamy, Benjumea Benjumea, Bentele, Berendsen, Berger, Berlusconi, Bernhuber, Bilčík, Blaga, Bocskor, Bogdan, Bogovič, Buda, Bușoi, Buzek, Carvalho, Casa, Caspary, del Castillo Vera, Christoforou, Clune, Colin-Oesterlé, Danjean, De Meo, Deli, Deutsch, Didier, Doleschal, Dorfmann, Duda, Düpont, Ehler, Estaràs Ferragut, Evren, Falcă, Ferber, Fernandes, Fitzgerald, Fourlas, Frankowski, Franssen, Gahler, Gál, García-Margallo y Marfil, Gieseke, Glavak, González Pons, Győri, Gyürk, Halicki, Hansen, Hava, Herbst, Hetman, Hidvéghi, Hohlmeier, Hölvényi, Hortefeux, Hübner, Jahr, Járóka, Jarubas, Juknevičienė, Kalinowski, Kalniete, Kanev, Karas, Kefalogiannis, Kelly, Kokalari, Kopacz, Kósa, Kovatchev, Kubilius, Kyrtsos, de Lange, Lega, Lenaers, Lewandowski, Lexmann, Liese, Lins, López Gil, López-Istúriz White, Łukacijewska, Lutgen, McAllister, McGuinness, Maldeikienė, Manders, Mandl, Marinescu, Martusciello, Mato, Maydell, Mažylis, Meimarakis, Metsola, Milazzo, Millán Mon, Monteiro de Aguiar, Montserrat, Morano, Motreanu, Mureșan, Niebler, Niedermayer, Nistor, Novak, Novakov, Ochojska, Olbrycht, Patriciello, Peeters, Pereira Lídia, Pieper, Pietikäinen, Polčák, Pollák, Pospíšil, Radev, Radtke, Rangel, Ressler, Sagartz, Salini, Sander, Sarvamaa, Schmiedtbauer, Schneider, Schreijer-Pierik, Schulze, Schwab, Seekatz, Sikorski, Simon, Skyttedal, Šojdrová, Sokol, Spyraki, Štefanec, Szájer, Tajani, Terras, Thaler, Tobé, Tomac, Tóth, Trócsányi, Vaidere, Verheyen, Vincze, Virkkunen, Voss, Vozemberg-Vrionidi, Walsh, Walsmann, Warborn, Weber, Weiss, Wieland, Wiezik, Winkler, Winzig, Wiseler-Lima, Zagorakis, Zarzalejos, Zdechovský, Zoido Álvarez, Zovko, Zver

Renew : Alieva-Veli, Al-Sahlani, Andrews, Ansip, Armand, Auštrevičius, Azmani, Bauzá Díaz, Beer, Bijoux, Bilbao Barandica, Botoș, Boyer, Brunet, Cañas, Canfin, Chabaud, Charanzová, Chastel, Christensen, Cicurel, Cioloș, Cseh, Danti, Decerle, Dlabajová, Donáth, Durand, Eroglu, Farreng, Federley, Flego, Gade, Gamon, Garicano, Ghinea, Glück, Goerens, Gozi, Groothuis, Grošelj, Grudler, Guetta, Hahn Svenja, Hayer, Hlaváček, Hojsík, Huitema, Ijabs, in 't Veld, Joveva, Karleskind, Karlsbro, Katainen, Kelleher, Keller Fabienne, Knotek, Körner, Kovařík, Kyuchyuk, Loiseau, Løkkegaard, Maxová, Melchior, Mihaylova, Müller, Nagtegaal, Nart, Oetjen, Paet, Pagazaurtundúa, Pekkarinen, Petersen, Pîslaru, Rafaela, Riquet, Rodríguez Ramos, Schreinemacher, Séjourné, Semedo, Šimečka, Solís Pérez, Ștefănuță, Strugariu, Søgaard-Lidell, Tolleret, Toom, Torvalds, Trillet-Lenoir, Tudorache, Uspaskich, Vautmans, Vedrenne, Verhofstadt, Vázquez Lázara, Yon-Courtin, Zacharopoulou

S&D : Agius Saliba, Aguilera, Andrieu, Androulakis, Angel, Ara-Kovács, Arena, Avram, Balt, Barley, Bartolo, Belka, Benea, Benifei, Beňová, Bergkvist, Biedroń, Bischoff, Blinkevičiūtė, Bonafè, Borzan, Brglez, Bullmann, Burkhardt, Calenda, Carvalhais, Cerdas, Chahim, Chinnici, Cimoszewicz, Ciuhodaru, Číž, Cozzolino, Crețu, Cutajar, Dalli, Danielsson, De Castro, Dobrev, Durá Ferrandis, Fajon, Fernández, Ferrandino, Fritzon, Fuglsang, Gálvez Muñoz, García Del Blanco, García Muñoz, García Pérez, Gardiazabal Rubial, Gebhardt, Glucksmann, González, González Casares, Grapini, Gualmini, Guillaume, Guteland, Hajšel, Heide, Heinäluoma, Homs Ginel, Hristov, Incir, Jerković, Jongerius, Kaili, Kaljurand, Kammerevert, Kohut, Köster, Krehl, Kumpula-Natri, Lalucq, Larrouturou, Leitão-Marques, Liberadzki, López, López Aguilar, Luena, Maestre Martín De Almagro, Majorino, Maldonado López, Marques Margarida, Marques Pedro, Matić, Mavrides, Mikser, Miller, Molnár, Moreno Sánchez, Moretti, Negrescu, Nica, Noichl, Penkova, Picierno, Picula, Piri, Pisapia, Pizarro, Plumb, Regner, Roberti, Rónai, Ros Sempere, Ruiz Devesa, Sánchez Amor, Sant, Santos, Schaldemose, Schieder, Schuster, Sidl, Silva Pereira, Sippel, Smeriglio, Spurek, Stanishev, Tang, Tarabella, Tax, Tinagli, Toia, Tudose, Ujhelyi, Ušakovs, Van Brempt, Vind, Vitanov, Vollath, Wölken, Wolters, Yoncheva, Zorrinho

Verts/ALE : Alametsä, Alfonsi, Andresen, Auken, Biteau, Bloss, Boeselager, Breyer, Bricmont, Bütikofer, Carême, Cavazzini, Cormand, Dalunde, Delbos-Corfield, Delli, Deparnay-Grunenberg, De Sutter, Eickhout, Franz, Freund, Geese, Giegold, Gregorová, Gruffat, Guerreiro, Hahn Henrike, Häusling, Hautala, Herzberger-Fofana, Holmgren, Jadot, Jakeliūnas, Keller Ska, Kolaja, Kuhnke, Lagodinsky, Lamberts, Langensiepen, Marquardt, Metz, Neumann, Nienaß, Niinistö, O'Sullivan, Paulus, Peksa, Peter-Hansen, Reintke, Riba i Giner, Ripa, Rivasi, Roose, Ropė, Satouri, Semsrott, Strik, Toussaint, Urtasun, Vana, Van Sparrentak, Von Cramon-Taubadel, Waitz, Wiener, Yenbou, Ždanoka

Abstention: 22

ECR : Tošenovský, Vondra, Vrecionová, Zahradil

GUE/NGL : Konečná

NI : Adinolfi Isabella, Beghin, Castaldo, Corrao, D'Amato, Evi, Ferrara, Furore, Gemma, Giarrusso, Kolakušić, Pedicini, Pignedoli, Rondinelli, Sinčić, Zullo

PPE : van Dalen

Corrections to votes and voting intentions

For : Gancia

Against : Kountoura

42.   B9-0229/2020 — Am 31

In favour: 125

ECR : Aguilar, Berlato, Bourgeois, Buxadé Villalba, de la Pisa Carrión, Dzhambazki, Eppink, Fidanza, Fiocchi, Fitto, Fragkos, Kanko, Lundgren, Procaccini, Rooken, Roos, Slabakov, Stegrud, Tertsch, Van Overtveldt, Weimers

GUE/NGL : Konečná

ID : Adinolfi Matteo, Anderson, Androuët, Annemans, Baldassarre, Bardella, Basso, Bay, Beck, Beigneux, Berg, Bilde, Bizzotto, Blaško, Bonfrisco, Borchia, Bruna, Buchheit, Campomenosi, Caroppo, Casanova, Ceccardi, Ciocca, Collard, Conte, Da Re, David, Donato, Dreosto, Fest, Garraud, de Graaff, Grant, Griset, Haider, Hakkarainen, Huhtasaari, Jalkh, Jamet, Joron, Juvin, Kofod, Krah, Kuhs, Lacapelle, Lancini, Laporte, Lebreton, Lechanteux, Limmer, Lizzi, Madison, Mariani, Mayer, Mélin, Meuthen, Olivier, Panza, Pirbakas, Regimenti, Reil, Rinaldi, Rivière, Rougé, Sardone, Sofo, Tardino, Tovaglieri, Vandendriessche, Vilimsky, Vuolo, Zambelli, Zanni, Zimniok

NI : Adinolfi Isabella, Beghin, Castaldo, Corrao, D'Amato, Evi, Ferrara, Furore, Gemma, Giarrusso, Lagos, Pedicini, Pignedoli, Radačovský, Rondinelli, Rookmaker, Sinčić, Uhrík, Zullo

PPE : Bellamy, van Dalen, Danjean, Didier, Hortefeux, Lega, Morano, Sander, Skyttedal

S&D : Mavrides

Against: 535

ECR : Bielan, Brudziński, Czarnecki, Ďuriš Nicholsonová, Fotyga, Geuking, Jurgiel, Karski, Kempa, Kloc, Kopcińska, Kruk, Kuźmiuk, Legutko, Mazurek, Możdżanowska, Poręba, Rafalska, Rzońca, Saryusz-Wolski, Stancanelli, Szydło, Tarczyński, Tobiszowski, Tošenovský, Vondra, Vrecionová, Waszczykowski, Wiśniewska, Zahradil, Zalewska, Złotowski

GUE/NGL : Arvanitis, Aubry, Barrena Arza, Björk, Bompard, Botenga, Chaibi, Daly, Demirel, Ernst, Ferreira, Flanagan, Georgiou, Georgoulis, Gusmão, Kizilyürek, Kokkalis, Kouloglou, MacManus, Matias, Maurel, Michels, Modig, Omarjee, Papadimoulis, Pelletier, Pereira Sandra, Pineda, Rego, Rodríguez Palop, Schirdewan, Scholz, Urbán Crespo, Villanueva Ruiz, Villumsen, Wallace

NI : Buschmann, Comín i Oliveres, Ponsatí Obiols, Puigdemont i Casamajó, Sonneborn

PPE : Adamowicz, Ademov, Alexandrov Yordanov, Amaro, Arias Echeverría, Arimont, Arłukowicz, Asimakopoulou, Băsescu, Benjumea Benjumea, Bentele, Berendsen, Berger, Berlusconi, Bernhuber, Bilčík, Blaga, Bocskor, Bogdan, Bogovič, Buda, Bușoi, Buzek, Carvalho, Casa, Caspary, del Castillo Vera, Christoforou, Clune, De Meo, Deli, Deutsch, Doleschal, Dorfmann, Duda, Düpont, Ehler, Estaràs Ferragut, Evren, Falcă, Ferber, Fernandes, Fitzgerald, Fourlas, Frankowski, Franssen, Gahler, Gál, García-Margallo y Marfil, Gieseke, Glavak, González Pons, Győri, Gyürk, Halicki, Hansen, Hava, Herbst, Hetman, Hidvéghi, Hohlmeier, Hölvényi, Hübner, Jahr, Járóka, Jarubas, Juknevičienė, Kalinowski, Kalniete, Kanev, Karas, Kefalogiannis, Kelly, Kokalari, Kopacz, Kósa, Kovatchev, Kubilius, Kyrtsos, de Lange, Lenaers, Lewandowski, Lexmann, Liese, Lins, López Gil, López-Istúriz White, Łukacijewska, Lutgen, McAllister, McGuinness, Maldeikienė, Manders, Mandl, Marinescu, Martusciello, Mato, Maydell, Mažylis, Meimarakis, Metsola, Milazzo, Millán Mon, Monteiro de Aguiar, Montserrat, Motreanu, Mureșan, Niebler, Niedermayer, Nistor, Novak, Novakov, Ochojska, Olbrycht, Patriciello, Peeters, Pereira Lídia, Pieper, Pietikäinen, Polčák, Pollák, Pospíšil, Radev, Radtke, Rangel, Ressler, Sagartz, Sarvamaa, Schmiedtbauer, Schneider, Schreijer-Pierik, Schulze, Schwab, Seekatz, Sikorski, Simon, Šojdrová, Sokol, Spyraki, Štefanec, Szájer, Tajani, Terras, Thaler, Tobé, Tomac, Tóth, Trócsányi, Vaidere, Verheyen, Vincze, Virkkunen, Voss, Vozemberg-Vrionidi, Walsh, Walsmann, Warborn, Weber, Weiss, Wieland, Wiezik, Winkler, Winzig, Wiseler-Lima, Zagorakis, Zarzalejos, Zdechovský, Zoido Álvarez, Zovko, Zver

Renew : Alieva-Veli, Al-Sahlani, Andrews, Ansip, Armand, Auštrevičius, Azmani, Bauzá Díaz, Beer, Bijoux, Bilbao Barandica, Botoș, Boyer, Brunet, Cañas, Canfin, Chabaud, Charanzová, Chastel, Cicurel, Cioloș, Cseh, Danti, Decerle, Dlabajová, Donáth, Durand, Eroglu, Farreng, Federley, Flego, Gamon, Garicano, Ghinea, Glück, Goerens, Gozi, Groothuis, Grošelj, Grudler, Guetta, Hahn Svenja, Hayer, Hlaváček, Hojsík, Huitema, Ijabs, in 't Veld, Joveva, Karleskind, Karlsbro, Katainen, Kelleher, Keller Fabienne, Knotek, Körner, Kovařík, Kyuchyuk, Loiseau, Maxová, Melchior, Mihaylova, Müller, Nagtegaal, Nart, Oetjen, Paet, Pagazaurtundúa, Pekkarinen, Petersen, Pîslaru, Rafaela, Riquet, Rodríguez Ramos, Schreinemacher, Séjourné, Semedo, Šimečka, Solís Pérez, Ștefănuță, Strugariu, Tolleret, Toom, Torvalds, Trillet-Lenoir, Tudorache, Uspaskich, Vautmans, Vedrenne, Verhofstadt, Vázquez Lázara, Yon-Courtin, Zacharopoulou

S&D : Agius Saliba, Aguilera, Andrieu, Angel, Ara-Kovács, Arena, Avram, Balt, Barley, Bartolo, Belka, Benea, Benifei, Beňová, Bergkvist, Biedroń, Bischoff, Blinkevičiūtė, Bonafè, Borzan, Brglez, Bullmann, Burkhardt, Calenda, Carvalhais, Cerdas, Chahim, Chinnici, Cimoszewicz, Ciuhodaru, Číž, Cozzolino, Crețu, Cutajar, Dalli, Danielsson, De Castro, Dobrev, Durá Ferrandis, Fajon, Fernández, Ferrandino, Fritzon, Fuglsang, Gálvez Muñoz, García Del Blanco, García Muñoz, García Pérez, Gardiazabal Rubial, Gebhardt, Glucksmann, González, González Casares, Grapini, Gualmini, Guillaume, Guteland, Hajšel, Heide, Heinäluoma, Homs Ginel, Hristov, Incir, Jerković, Jongerius, Kaili, Kaljurand, Kammerevert, Kohut, Köster, Krehl, Kumpula-Natri, Lalucq, Larrouturou, Leitão-Marques, Liberadzki, López, López Aguilar, Luena, Maestre Martín De Almagro, Majorino, Maldonado López, Marques Margarida, Marques Pedro, Matić, Mikser, Miller, Molnár, Moreno Sánchez, Moretti, Negrescu, Nica, Noichl, Penkova, Picierno, Picula, Piri, Pisapia, Pizarro, Plumb, Regner, Roberti, Rónai, Ros Sempere, Ruiz Devesa, Sánchez Amor, Sant, Santos, Schaldemose, Schieder, Schuster, Sidl, Silva Pereira, Sippel, Smeriglio, Spurek, Stanishev, Tang, Tarabella, Tax, Tinagli, Toia, Tudose, Ujhelyi, Ušakovs, Van Brempt, Vind, Vitanov, Vollath, Wölken, Wolters, Yoncheva, Zorrinho

Verts/ALE : Alametsä, Alfonsi, Andresen, Auken, Biteau, Bloss, Boeselager, Breyer, Bricmont, Bütikofer, Carême, Cavazzini, Cormand, Dalunde, Delbos-Corfield, Delli, Deparnay-Grunenberg, De Sutter, Eickhout, Franz, Freund, Geese, Giegold, Gregorová, Gruffat, Guerreiro, Hahn Henrike, Häusling, Hautala, Herzberger-Fofana, Holmgren, Jadot, Jakeliūnas, Keller Ska, Kolaja, Kuhnke, Lagodinsky, Lamberts, Langensiepen, Marquardt, Metz, Neumann, Nienaß, Niinistö, O'Sullivan, Paulus, Peksa, Peter-Hansen, Reintke, Riba i Giner, Ripa, Rivasi, Roose, Ropė, Satouri, Semsrott, Strik, Toussaint, Urtasun, Vana, Van Sparrentak, Von Cramon-Taubadel, Waitz, Wiener, Yenbou, Ždanoka

Abstention: 18

ECR : Jaki, Jurzyca, Krasnodębski, Melbārde, Ruissen, Terheș, Tomaševski, Tomašić, Zīle

GUE/NGL : Hazekamp

NI : Gyöngyösi, Kolakušić

PPE : Colin-Oesterlé, Salini

Renew : Christensen, Gade, Løkkegaard, Søgaard-Lidell

Corrections to votes and voting intentions

For : Gancia, Stancanelli

Against : Kountoura

43.   B9-0229/2020 — Am 18

In favour: 91

ECR : Ruissen

GUE/NGL : Arvanitis, Aubry, Barrena Arza, Björk, Bompard, Botenga, Chaibi, Daly, Demirel, Ernst, Flanagan, Georgiou, Georgoulis, Gusmão, Hazekamp, Kizilyürek, Kokkalis, Konečná, Kouloglou, MacManus, Matias, Maurel, Michels, Modig, Omarjee, Papadimoulis, Pelletier, Pineda, Rego, Rodríguez Palop, Schirdewan, Scholz, Urbán Crespo, Villanueva Ruiz, Villumsen, Wallace

NI : Adinolfi Isabella, Beghin, Buschmann, Castaldo, Comín i Oliveres, Corrao, D'Amato, Evi, Ferrara, Furore, Gemma, Giarrusso, Gyöngyösi, Pedicini, Pignedoli, Ponsatí Obiols, Puigdemont i Casamajó, Rondinelli, Sonneborn, Zullo

PPE : Arimont, Clune, van Dalen, Fitzgerald, Kelly, Kokalari, Lutgen, McGuinness, Tobé, Walsh, Warborn

Renew : Cseh, Donáth, Eroglu

S&D : Brglez, Fajon, Fuglsang, Noichl, Schaldemose, Vind

Verts/ALE : Alfonsi, Biteau, Carême, Cormand, Delbos-Corfield, Delli, Gruffat, Jadot, Riba i Giner, Rivasi, Roose, Satouri, Toussaint, Yenbou

Against: 478

ECR : Aguilar, Berlato, Bielan, Bourgeois, Brudziński, Buxadé Villalba, Czarnecki, de la Pisa Carrión, Ďuriš Nicholsonová, Dzhambazki, Eppink, Fidanza, Fiocchi, Fitto, Fotyga, Fragkos, Geuking, Jaki, Jurgiel, Jurzyca, Kanko, Karski, Kempa, Kloc, Kopcińska, Krasnodębski, Kruk, Kuźmiuk, Legutko, Lundgren, Mazurek, Melbārde, Możdżanowska, Poręba, Procaccini, Rafalska, Rooken, Roos, Rzońca, Saryusz-Wolski, Slabakov, Stancanelli, Stegrud, Szydło, Tarczyński, Terheș, Tertsch, Tobiszowski, Tomaševski, Tomašić, Tošenovský, Van Overtveldt, Vondra, Vrecionová, Waszczykowski, Weimers, Wiśniewska, Zahradil, Zalewska, Zīle, Złotowski

ID : Anderson, Annemans, Beck, Berg, Blaško, Buchheit, Fest, de Graaff, Haider, Hakkarainen, Huhtasaari, Kofod, Krah, Kuhs, Limmer, Madison, Mayer, Meuthen, Reil, Vandendriessche, Vilimsky, Zimniok

NI : Lagos, Radačovský, Rookmaker, Uhrík

PPE : Adamowicz, Ademov, Alexandrov Yordanov, Amaro, Arias Echeverría, Arłukowicz, Asimakopoulou, Băsescu, Bellamy, Benjumea Benjumea, Bentele, Berendsen, Berger, Berlusconi, Bernhuber, Bilčík, Blaga, Bocskor, Bogdan, Bogovič, Buda, Bușoi, Buzek, Carvalho, Casa, Caspary, del Castillo Vera, Christoforou, Colin-Oesterlé, Danjean, De Meo, Deli, Deutsch, Didier, Doleschal, Dorfmann, Duda, Düpont, Ehler, Estaràs Ferragut, Evren, Falcă, Ferber, Fernandes, Fourlas, Frankowski, Franssen, Gahler, Gál, García-Margallo y Marfil, Gieseke, Glavak, González Pons, Győri, Gyürk, Halicki, Hansen, Hava, Herbst, Hetman, Hidvéghi, Hohlmeier, Hölvényi, Hortefeux, Hübner, Jahr, Járóka, Jarubas, Juknevičienė, Kalinowski, Kalniete, Kanev, Karas, Kefalogiannis, Kopacz, Kósa, Kovatchev, Kubilius, Kyrtsos, de Lange, Lega, Lenaers, Lewandowski, Lexmann, Liese, Lins, López Gil, López-Istúriz White, Łukacijewska, McAllister, Maldeikienė, Manders, Mandl, Marinescu, Martusciello, Mato, Maydell, Mažylis, Meimarakis, Metsola, Milazzo, Millán Mon, Monteiro de Aguiar, Montserrat, Morano, Motreanu, Mureșan, Niebler, Niedermayer, Nistor, Novak, Novakov, Ochojska, Olbrycht, Patriciello, Peeters, Pereira Lídia, Pieper, Pietikäinen, Polčák, Pollák, Pospíšil, Radev, Radtke, Rangel, Ressler, Sagartz, Salini, Sander, Sarvamaa, Schmiedtbauer, Schneider, Schreijer-Pierik, Schulze, Schwab, Seekatz, Sikorski, Simon, Skyttedal, Šojdrová, Sokol, Spyraki, Štefanec, Szájer, Tajani, Terras, Thaler, Tomac, Tóth, Trócsányi, Vaidere, Verheyen, Vincze, Virkkunen, Voss, Vozemberg-Vrionidi, Walsmann, Weber, Weiss, Wieland, Wiezik, Winkler, Winzig, Wiseler-Lima, Zagorakis, Zarzalejos, Zdechovský, Zoido Álvarez, Zovko, Zver

Renew : Alieva-Veli, Al-Sahlani, Andrews, Ansip, Armand, Auštrevičius, Azmani, Bauzá Díaz, Beer, Bijoux, Bilbao Barandica, Botoș, Boyer, Brunet, Cañas, Canfin, Chabaud, Charanzová, Chastel, Christensen, Cicurel, Cioloș, Danti, Decerle, Dlabajová, Durand, Farreng, Federley, Flego, Gade, Gamon, Garicano, Ghinea, Glück, Goerens, Gozi, Groothuis, Grošelj, Grudler, Guetta, Hahn Svenja, Hayer, Hlaváček, Hojsík, Huitema, Ijabs, in 't Veld, Joveva, Karleskind, Karlsbro, Katainen, Kelleher, Keller Fabienne, Knotek, Körner, Kovařík, Kyuchyuk, Loiseau, Løkkegaard, Maxová, Melchior, Mihaylova, Müller, Nagtegaal, Nart, Oetjen, Paet, Pagazaurtundúa, Pekkarinen, Petersen, Pîslaru, Rafaela, Riquet, Rodríguez Ramos, Schreinemacher, Séjourné, Semedo, Šimečka, Solís Pérez, Ștefănuță, Strugariu, Søgaard-Lidell, Tolleret, Toom, Torvalds, Trillet-Lenoir, Tudorache, Uspaskich, Vautmans, Vedrenne, Verhofstadt, Vázquez Lázara, Yon-Courtin, Zacharopoulou

S&D : Agius Saliba, Aguilera, Andrieu, Androulakis, Angel, Ara-Kovács, Arena, Avram, Balt, Barley, Bartolo, Belka, Benea, Benifei, Beňová, Bergkvist, Biedroń, Bischoff, Blinkevičiūtė, Bonafè, Borzan, Bullmann, Burkhardt, Calenda, Carvalhais, Cerdas, Chahim, Chinnici, Cimoszewicz, Ciuhodaru, Číž, Cozzolino, Crețu, Cutajar, Dalli, Danielsson, De Castro, Dobrev, Durá Ferrandis, Fernández, Ferrandino, Fritzon, Gálvez Muñoz, García Del Blanco, García Muñoz, García Pérez, Gardiazabal Rubial, Gebhardt, González, González Casares, Grapini, Gualmini, Guillaume, Guteland, Hajšel, Heide, Heinäluoma, Homs Ginel, Hristov, Incir, Jerković, Jongerius, Kaili, Kaljurand, Kammerevert, Kohut, Krehl, Kumpula-Natri, Larrouturou, Leitão-Marques, Liberadzki, López, López Aguilar, Luena, Maestre Martín De Almagro, Majorino, Maldonado López, Marques Margarida, Marques Pedro, Matić, Mavrides, Mikser, Miller, Molnár, Moreno Sánchez, Moretti, Negrescu, Nica, Penkova, Picierno, Picula, Piri, Pisapia, Pizarro, Plumb, Regner, Roberti, Rónai, Ros Sempere, Ruiz Devesa, Sánchez Amor, Sant, Santos, Schieder, Schuster, Sidl, Silva Pereira, Sippel, Spurek, Stanishev, Tang, Tarabella, Tax, Tinagli, Toia, Tudose, Ujhelyi, Ušakovs, Van Brempt, Vitanov, Vollath, Wölken, Wolters, Yoncheva, Zorrinho

Verts/ALE : Giegold, Hautala

Abstention: 112

GUE/NGL : Ferreira, Pereira Sandra

ID : Adinolfi Matteo, Androuët, Baldassarre, Bardella, Basso, Bay, Beigneux, Bilde, Bizzotto, Bonfrisco, Borchia, Bruna, Campomenosi, Caroppo, Casanova, Ceccardi, Ciocca, Collard, Conte, Da Re, David, Donato, Dreosto, Garraud, Grant, Griset, Jalkh, Jamet, Joron, Juvin, Lacapelle, Lancini, Laporte, Lebreton, Lechanteux, Lizzi, Mariani, Mélin, Olivier, Panza, Pirbakas, Regimenti, Rinaldi, Rivière, Rougé, Sardone, Sofo, Tardino, Tovaglieri, Vuolo, Zambelli, Zanni

NI : Kolakušić, Nikolaou-Alavanos, Papadakis Kostas, Sinčić

S&D : Glucksmann, Köster, Lalucq, Smeriglio

Verts/ALE : Alametsä, Andresen, Auken, Bloss, Boeselager, Breyer, Bricmont, Bütikofer, Cavazzini, Dalunde, Deparnay-Grunenberg, De Sutter, Eickhout, Franz, Freund, Geese, Gregorová, Guerreiro, Hahn Henrike, Häusling, Herzberger-Fofana, Holmgren, Jakeliūnas, Keller Ska, Kolaja, Kuhnke, Lagodinsky, Lamberts, Langensiepen, Marquardt, Metz, Neumann, Nienaß, Niinistö, O'Sullivan, Paulus, Peksa, Peter-Hansen, Reintke, Ripa, Ropė, Semsrott, Strik, Urtasun, Vana, Van Sparrentak, Von Cramon-Taubadel, Waitz, Wiener, Ždanoka

Corrections to votes and voting intentions

For : Kountoura

Abstention : Gancia

44.   B9-0229/2020 — § 15/1

In favour: 526

ECR : Melbārde

GUE/NGL : Arvanitis, Aubry, Barrena Arza, Björk, Bompard, Botenga, Chaibi, Daly, Demirel, Ernst, Flanagan, Georgiou, Georgoulis, Gusmão, Hazekamp, Kizilyürek, Kokkalis, Kouloglou, MacManus, Matias, Maurel, Michels, Modig, Omarjee, Papadimoulis, Pelletier, Pineda, Rego, Rodríguez Palop, Schirdewan, Scholz, Urbán Crespo, Villanueva Ruiz, Villumsen, Wallace

NI : Adinolfi Isabella, Beghin, Buschmann, Castaldo, Comín i Oliveres, Corrao, D'Amato, Evi, Ferrara, Furore, Gemma, Giarrusso, Gyöngyösi, Pedicini, Pignedoli, Ponsatí Obiols, Puigdemont i Casamajó, Rondinelli, Sonneborn, Zullo

PPE : Adamowicz, Ademov, Alexandrov Yordanov, Amaro, Arias Echeverría, Arimont, Arłukowicz, Asimakopoulou, Băsescu, Bellamy, Benjumea Benjumea, Bentele, Berendsen, Berger, Berlusconi, Bernhuber, Bilčík, Blaga, Bocskor, Bogovič, Buda, Bușoi, Buzek, Carvalho, Casa, Caspary, del Castillo Vera, Christoforou, Clune, Colin-Oesterlé, van Dalen, Danjean, De Meo, Deli, Deutsch, Didier, Doleschal, Dorfmann, Duda, Düpont, Ehler, Estaràs Ferragut, Evren, Ferber, Fernandes, Fitzgerald, Fourlas, Frankowski, Franssen, Gahler, Gál, García-Margallo y Marfil, Gieseke, Glavak, González Pons, Győri, Gyürk, Halicki, Hansen, Hava, Herbst, Hetman, Hidvéghi, Hohlmeier, Hölvényi, Hortefeux, Hübner, Jahr, Járóka, Jarubas, Juknevičienė, Kalinowski, Kalniete, Kanev, Karas, Kefalogiannis, Kelly, Kokalari, Kopacz, Kósa, Kovatchev, Kubilius, Kyrtsos, de Lange, Lenaers, Lewandowski, Lexmann, Liese, Lins, López Gil, López-Istúriz White, Łukacijewska, Lutgen, McAllister, McGuinness, Maldeikienė, Manders, Mandl, Marinescu, Martusciello, Mato, Maydell, Mažylis, Meimarakis, Metsola, Milazzo, Millán Mon, Monteiro de Aguiar, Montserrat, Morano, Mureșan, Niebler, Niedermayer, Novak, Novakov, Ochojska, Olbrycht, Patriciello, Peeters, Pereira Lídia, Pieper, Pietikäinen, Polčák, Pollák, Pospíšil, Radev, Radtke, Rangel, Ressler, Sagartz, Salini, Sander, Sarvamaa, Schmiedtbauer, Schneider, Schreijer-Pierik, Schulze, Schwab, Seekatz, Sikorski, Simon, Šojdrová, Sokol, Spyraki, Štefanec, Szájer, Tajani, Terras, Thaler, Tobé, Tomac, Tóth, Trócsányi, Vaidere, Verheyen, Vincze, Virkkunen, Voss, Vozemberg-Vrionidi, Walsh, Walsmann, Warborn, Weber, Weiss, Wieland, Wiezik, Winkler, Winzig, Wiseler-Lima, Zagorakis, Zarzalejos, Zdechovský, Zoido Álvarez, Zovko, Zver

Renew : Alieva-Veli, Al-Sahlani, Andrews, Ansip, Armand, Auštrevičius, Azmani, Bauzá Díaz, Beer, Bijoux, Bilbao Barandica, Botoș, Boyer, Brunet, Cañas, Canfin, Chabaud, Charanzová, Chastel, Christensen, Cicurel, Cioloș, Cseh, Danti, Decerle, Dlabajová, Donáth, Durand, Farreng, Federley, Flego, Gade, Gamon, Garicano, Ghinea, Glück, Goerens, Gozi, Groothuis, Grošelj, Grudler, Hahn Svenja, Hayer, Hlaváček, Hojsík, Huitema, Ijabs, in 't Veld, Joveva, Karleskind, Karlsbro, Katainen, Kelleher, Keller Fabienne, Knotek, Körner, Kovařík, Kyuchyuk, Loiseau, Løkkegaard, Maxová, Melchior, Mihaylova, Müller, Nagtegaal, Nart, Oetjen, Paet, Pagazaurtundúa, Pekkarinen, Petersen, Pîslaru, Rafaela, Riquet, Rodríguez Ramos, Schreinemacher, Séjourné, Semedo, Šimečka, Solís Pérez, Ștefănuță, Strugariu, Søgaard-Lidell, Tolleret, Toom, Torvalds, Trillet-Lenoir, Tudorache, Uspaskich, Vautmans, Vedrenne, Verhofstadt, Vázquez Lázara, Yon-Courtin, Zacharopoulou

S&D : Agius Saliba, Aguilera, Andrieu, Androulakis, Angel, Ara-Kovács, Arena, Avram, Balt, Barley, Bartolo, Belka, Benea, Benifei, Beňová, Bergkvist, Biedroń, Bischoff, Blinkevičiūtė, Bonafè, Borzan, Brglez, Bullmann, Burkhardt, Calenda, Carvalhais, Cerdas, Chahim, Chinnici, Cimoszewicz, Ciuhodaru, Číž, Cozzolino, Crețu, Cutajar, Dalli, Danielsson, De Castro, Dobrev, Durá Ferrandis, Fajon, Fernández, Ferrandino, Fritzon, Fuglsang, Gálvez Muñoz, García Del Blanco, García Muñoz, García Pérez, Gardiazabal Rubial, Gebhardt, Glucksmann, González, González Casares, Grapini, Gualmini, Guillaume, Guteland, Hajšel, Heide, Heinäluoma, Homs Ginel, Hristov, Incir, Jerković, Jongerius, Kaili, Kaljurand, Kammerevert, Kohut, Köster, Krehl, Kumpula-Natri, Lalucq, Larrouturou, Leitão-Marques, Liberadzki, López, López Aguilar, Luena, Maestre Martín De Almagro, Majorino, Maldonado López, Marques Margarida, Marques Pedro, Matić, Mavrides, Mikser, Miller, Molnár, Moreno Sánchez, Moretti, Negrescu, Nica, Noichl, Penkova, Picierno, Picula, Piri, Pisapia, Pizarro, Plumb, Regner, Roberti, Rónai, Ros Sempere, Ruiz Devesa, Sánchez Amor, Sant, Santos, Schaldemose, Schieder, Schuster, Sidl, Silva Pereira, Sippel, Smeriglio, Spurek, Stanishev, Tang, Tarabella, Tax, Tinagli, Toia, Tudose, Ujhelyi, Ušakovs, Van Brempt, Vind, Vitanov, Vollath, Wölken, Wolters, Yoncheva, Zorrinho

Verts/ALE : Alfonsi, Andresen, Auken, Biteau, Bloss, Boeselager, Breyer, Bricmont, Bütikofer, Carême, Cavazzini, Cormand, Dalunde, Delbos-Corfield, Delli, Deparnay-Grunenberg, De Sutter, Eickhout, Franz, Freund, Geese, Giegold, Gregorová, Gruffat, Guerreiro, Hahn Henrike, Häusling, Hautala, Herzberger-Fofana, Holmgren, Jadot, Jakeliūnas, Keller Ska, Kolaja, Kuhnke, Lagodinsky, Lamberts, Langensiepen, Marquardt, Metz, Neumann, Nienaß, Niinistö, O'Sullivan, Paulus, Peksa, Peter-Hansen, Reintke, Riba i Giner, Ripa, Rivasi, Roose, Ropė, Satouri, Semsrott, Strik, Toussaint, Urtasun, Vana, Van Sparrentak, Von Cramon-Taubadel, Waitz, Wiener, Yenbou, Ždanoka

Against: 121

ECR : Aguilar, Berlato, Bielan, Brudziński, Buxadé Villalba, Czarnecki, de la Pisa Carrión, Ďuriš Nicholsonová, Dzhambazki, Eppink, Fidanza, Fiocchi, Fitto, Fotyga, Fragkos, Geuking, Jaki, Jurgiel, Jurzyca, Karski, Kempa, Kloc, Kopcińska, Krasnodębski, Kruk, Kuźmiuk, Legutko, Lundgren, Mazurek, Możdżanowska, Poręba, Procaccini, Rafalska, Rooken, Roos, Ruissen, Rzońca, Saryusz-Wolski, Slabakov, Stancanelli, Stegrud, Szydło, Tarczyński, Terheș, Tertsch, Tobiszowski, Tomaševski, Tomašić, Tošenovský, Vondra, Vrecionová, Waszczykowski, Weimers, Wiśniewska, Zahradil, Zalewska, Zīle, Złotowski

GUE/NGL : Konečná

ID : Adinolfi Matteo, Anderson, Annemans, Baldassarre, Basso, Beck, Berg, Bizzotto, Blaško, Bonfrisco, Borchia, Buchheit, Campomenosi, Caroppo, Casanova, Ceccardi, Ciocca, Conte, Da Re, David, Donato, Dreosto, Fest, de Graaff, Grant, Haider, Hakkarainen, Huhtasaari, Kofod, Krah, Kuhs, Lancini, Limmer, Lizzi, Madison, Mayer, Meuthen, Panza, Regimenti, Reil, Rinaldi, Sardone, Sofo, Tardino, Tovaglieri, Vandendriessche, Vilimsky, Vuolo, Zambelli, Zanni, Zimniok

NI : Lagos, Nikolaou-Alavanos, Papadakis Kostas, Radačovský, Rookmaker, Uhrík

PPE : Bogdan, Falcă, Lega, Skyttedal

Renew : Eroglu

Abstention: 34

ECR : Bourgeois, Kanko, Van Overtveldt

GUE/NGL : Ferreira, Pereira Sandra

ID : Androuët, Bardella, Bay, Beigneux, Bilde, Bruna, Collard, Garraud, Griset, Jalkh, Jamet, Joron, Juvin, Lacapelle, Laporte, Lebreton, Lechanteux, Mariani, Mélin, Olivier, Pirbakas, Rivière, Rougé

NI : Kolakušić, Sinčić

PPE : Motreanu, Nistor

Renew : Guetta

Verts/ALE : Alametsä

Corrections to votes and voting intentions

For : Kountoura

Against : Gálvez Muñoz, Gancia

45.   B9-0229/2020 — § 15/2

In favour: 571

ECR : Aguilar, Berlato, Bourgeois, Buxadé Villalba, de la Pisa Carrión, Ďuriš Nicholsonová, Dzhambazki, Eppink, Fidanza, Fiocchi, Fitto, Geuking, Kanko, Lundgren, Melbārde, Procaccini, Rooken, Roos, Ruissen, Slabakov, Stancanelli, Stegrud, Terheș, Tertsch, Tomaševski, Tomašić, Tošenovský, Van Overtveldt, Vondra, Vrecionová, Weimers, Zahradil, Zīle

GUE/NGL : Ferreira, Konečná, Pereira Sandra

ID : Adinolfi Matteo, Anderson, Androuët, Baldassarre, Bardella, Basso, Bay, Beck, Beigneux, Berg, Bilde, Bizzotto, Bonfrisco, Borchia, Bruna, Buchheit, Campomenosi, Caroppo, Casanova, Ceccardi, Ciocca, Collard, Conte, Da Re, Donato, Dreosto, Fest, Garraud, Grant, Griset, Jalkh, Jamet, Joron, Juvin, Krah, Kuhs, Lacapelle, Lancini, Laporte, Lebreton, Lechanteux, Limmer, Lizzi, Mariani, Mélin, Meuthen, Olivier, Panza, Pirbakas, Regimenti, Reil, Rinaldi, Rivière, Rougé, Sofo, Tardino, Tovaglieri, Vuolo, Zambelli, Zanni, Zimniok

NI : Comín i Oliveres, Evi, Gyöngyösi, Ponsatí Obiols, Puigdemont i Casamajó, Radačovský, Rookmaker, Sonneborn, Uhrík

PPE : Adamowicz, Ademov, Alexandrov Yordanov, Amaro, Arias Echeverría, Arimont, Arłukowicz, Asimakopoulou, Băsescu, Bellamy, Benjumea Benjumea, Bentele, Berendsen, Berger, Berlusconi, Bernhuber, Bilčík, Blaga, Bocskor, Bogdan, Bogovič, Buda, Bușoi, Buzek, Carvalho, Casa, Caspary, del Castillo Vera, Christoforou, Clune, Colin-Oesterlé, van Dalen, Danjean, De Meo, Deli, Deutsch, Didier, Doleschal, Dorfmann, Duda, Düpont, Ehler, Estaràs Ferragut, Evren, Ferber, Fernandes, Fitzgerald, Fourlas, Frankowski, Franssen, Gahler, Gál, García-Margallo y Marfil, Gieseke, Glavak, González Pons, Győri, Gyürk, Halicki, Hansen, Hava, Herbst, Hetman, Hidvéghi, Hohlmeier, Hölvényi, Hortefeux, Hübner, Jahr, Járóka, Jarubas, Juknevičienė, Kalinowski, Kalniete, Kanev, Karas, Kefalogiannis, Kelly, Kopacz, Kósa, Kovatchev, Kubilius, Kyrtsos, de Lange, Lega, Lenaers, Lewandowski, Lexmann, Liese, Lins, López Gil, López-Istúriz White, Łukacijewska, Lutgen, McAllister, McGuinness, Maldeikienė, Manders, Mandl, Marinescu, Martusciello, Mato, Maydell, Mažylis, Meimarakis, Metsola, Milazzo, Millán Mon, Monteiro de Aguiar, Montserrat, Morano, Motreanu, Mureșan, Niebler, Niedermayer, Novak, Novakov, Ochojska, Olbrycht, Patriciello, Peeters, Pereira Lídia, Pieper, Pietikäinen, Polčák, Pollák, Pospíšil, Radev, Radtke, Rangel, Ressler, Sagartz, Salini, Sander, Sarvamaa, Schmiedtbauer, Schneider, Schreijer-Pierik, Schulze, Schwab, Seekatz, Sikorski, Simon, Skyttedal, Šojdrová, Sokol, Spyraki, Štefanec, Szájer, Tajani, Terras, Thaler, Tomac, Tóth, Trócsányi, Vaidere, Verheyen, Vincze, Virkkunen, Voss, Vozemberg-Vrionidi, Walsh, Walsmann, Weber, Weiss, Wieland, Wiezik, Winkler, Winzig, Wiseler-Lima, Zagorakis, Zarzalejos, Zdechovský, Zoido Álvarez, Zovko, Zver

Renew : Alieva-Veli, Al-Sahlani, Andrews, Ansip, Armand, Auštrevičius, Azmani, Bauzá Díaz, Beer, Bijoux, Bilbao Barandica, Botoș, Boyer, Brunet, Cañas, Canfin, Chabaud, Charanzová, Chastel, Christensen, Cicurel, Cioloș, Cseh, Danti, Decerle, Dlabajová, Donáth, Durand, Farreng, Federley, Flego, Gade, Gamon, Garicano, Ghinea, Glück, Goerens, Gozi, Groothuis, Grošelj, Grudler, Hahn Svenja, Hayer, Hlaváček, Hojsík, Huitema, Ijabs, in 't Veld, Joveva, Karleskind, Katainen, Kelleher, Keller Fabienne, Knotek, Körner, Kovařík, Kyuchyuk, Loiseau, Løkkegaard, Maxová, Melchior, Mihaylova, Müller, Nagtegaal, Nart, Oetjen, Paet, Pagazaurtundúa, Pekkarinen, Petersen, Pîslaru, Rafaela, Riquet, Rodríguez Ramos, Schreinemacher, Séjourné, Semedo, Šimečka, Solís Pérez, Ștefănuță, Strugariu, Søgaard-Lidell, Tolleret, Toom, Torvalds, Trillet-Lenoir, Tudorache, Uspaskich, Vautmans, Vedrenne, Verhofstadt, Vázquez Lázara, Yon-Courtin, Zacharopoulou

S&D : Agius Saliba, Aguilera, Andrieu, Androulakis, Angel, Ara-Kovács, Arena, Avram, Balt, Barley, Bartolo, Belka, Benea, Benifei, Beňová, Biedroń, Bischoff, Blinkevičiūtė, Bonafè, Borzan, Brglez, Bullmann, Burkhardt, Calenda, Carvalhais, Cerdas, Chahim, Chinnici, Cimoszewicz, Ciuhodaru, Číž, Cozzolino, Crețu, Cutajar, Dalli, De Castro, Dobrev, Durá Ferrandis, Fajon, Fernández, Ferrandino, Fuglsang, García Del Blanco, García Muñoz, García Pérez, Gardiazabal Rubial, Gebhardt, Glucksmann, González, González Casares, Grapini, Gualmini, Guillaume, Hajšel, Heide, Heinäluoma, Homs Ginel, Hristov, Jerković, Jongerius, Kaili, Kaljurand, Kammerevert, Kohut, Köster, Krehl, Kumpula-Natri, Lalucq, Larrouturou, Leitão-Marques, Liberadzki, López, López Aguilar, Luena, Maestre Martín De Almagro, Majorino, Maldonado López, Marques Margarida, Marques Pedro, Matić, Mavrides, Mikser, Miller, Molnár, Moreno Sánchez, Moretti, Negrescu, Nica, Noichl, Penkova, Picierno, Picula, Piri, Pisapia, Pizarro, Plumb, Regner, Roberti, Rónai, Ros Sempere, Ruiz Devesa, Sánchez Amor, Sant, Santos, Schaldemose, Schieder, Schuster, Sidl, Silva Pereira, Sippel, Smeriglio, Spurek, Stanishev, Tang, Tarabella, Tax, Tinagli, Toia, Tudose, Ujhelyi, Ušakovs, Van Brempt, Vind, Vitanov, Vollath, Wölken, Wolters, Yoncheva, Zorrinho

Verts/ALE : Alametsä, Alfonsi, Andresen, Auken, Biteau, Bloss, Boeselager, Breyer, Bricmont, Bütikofer, Carême, Cavazzini, Cormand, Dalunde, Delbos-Corfield, Delli, Deparnay-Grunenberg, De Sutter, Eickhout, Franz, Freund, Geese, Giegold, Gregorová, Gruffat, Guerreiro, Hahn Henrike, Häusling, Hautala, Herzberger-Fofana, Holmgren, Jadot, Jakeliūnas, Keller Ska, Kolaja, Kuhnke, Lagodinsky, Lamberts, Langensiepen, Marquardt, Metz, Neumann, Nienaß, Niinistö, O'Sullivan, Paulus, Peksa, Peter-Hansen, Reintke, Riba i Giner, Ripa, Rivasi, Roose, Ropė, Satouri, Semsrott, Strik, Toussaint, Urtasun, Vana, Van Sparrentak, Von Cramon-Taubadel, Waitz, Wiener, Yenbou, Ždanoka

Against: 101

ECR : Bielan, Brudziński, Czarnecki, Fotyga, Jaki, Jurgiel, Jurzyca, Karski, Kempa, Kloc, Kopcińska, Krasnodębski, Kruk, Kuźmiuk, Legutko, Mazurek, Możdżanowska, Poręba, Rafalska, Rzońca, Saryusz-Wolski, Szydło, Tarczyński, Tobiszowski, Waszczykowski, Wiśniewska, Zalewska, Złotowski

GUE/NGL : Arvanitis, Aubry, Barrena Arza, Björk, Bompard, Botenga, Chaibi, Daly, Demirel, Ernst, Flanagan, Georgoulis, Gusmão, Hazekamp, Kokkalis, Kouloglou, MacManus, Matias, Maurel, Michels, Modig, Omarjee, Papadimoulis, Pelletier, Pineda, Rego, Rodríguez Palop, Schirdewan, Scholz, Urbán Crespo, Villanueva Ruiz, Villumsen, Wallace

ID : Annemans, Blaško, David, de Graaff, Haider, Hakkarainen, Huhtasaari, Kofod, Madison, Mayer, Sardone, Vandendriessche, Vilimsky

NI : Adinolfi Isabella, Beghin, Buschmann, Castaldo, Corrao, D'Amato, Ferrara, Furore, Gemma, Giarrusso, Lagos, Pedicini, Pignedoli, Rondinelli, Zullo

PPE : Falcă, Kokalari, Tobé, Warborn

Renew : Eroglu, Karlsbro

S&D : Bergkvist, Danielsson, Fritzon, Gálvez Muñoz, Guteland, Incir

Abstention: 9

ECR : Fragkos

GUE/NGL : Georgiou, Kizilyürek

NI : Kolakušić, Nikolaou-Alavanos, Papadakis Kostas, Sinčić

PPE : Nistor

Renew : Guetta

Corrections to votes and voting intentions

For : Gancia, Kountoura

46.   B9-0229/2020 — Am 19

In favour: 125

ECR : Berlato, Bielan, Brudziński, Czarnecki, Fidanza, Fiocchi, Fitto, Fotyga, Fragkos, Jaki, Jurgiel, Karski, Kempa, Kloc, Kopcińska, Krasnodębski, Kruk, Kuźmiuk, Legutko, Mazurek, Możdżanowska, Poręba, Procaccini, Rafalska, Rzońca, Saryusz-Wolski, Stancanelli, Szydło, Tarczyński, Tobiszowski, Waszczykowski, Wiśniewska, Zalewska, Złotowski

GUE/NGL : Bompard, Botenga, Chaibi, Daly, Ferreira, Flanagan, Georgiou, Konečná, MacManus, Maurel, Omarjee, Pereira Sandra, Rodríguez Palop, Schirdewan, Villanueva Ruiz, Wallace

ID : Adinolfi Matteo, Androuët, Baldassarre, Bardella, Basso, Bay, Beigneux, Bilde, Bizzotto, Blaško, Bonfrisco, Borchia, Bruna, Campomenosi, Caroppo, Casanova, Ceccardi, Ciocca, Collard, Conte, Da Re, David, Donato, Dreosto, Garraud, Grant, Griset, Jalkh, Jamet, Joron, Juvin, Lacapelle, Lancini, Laporte, Lebreton, Lechanteux, Lizzi, Mariani, Mélin, Olivier, Panza, Pirbakas, Regimenti, Rinaldi, Rivière, Rougé, Sardone, Sofo, Tardino, Tovaglieri, Vuolo, Zambelli, Zanni

NI : Adinolfi Isabella, Beghin, Castaldo, Corrao, D'Amato, Evi, Ferrara, Furore, Gemma, Giarrusso, Nikolaou-Alavanos, Papadakis Kostas, Pedicini, Pignedoli, Radačovský, Rondinelli, Sinčić, Sonneborn, Uhrík, Zullo

S&D : Gálvez Muñoz, Regner

Against: 510

ECR : Aguilar, Bourgeois, Buxadé Villalba, de la Pisa Carrión, Ďuriš Nicholsonová, Dzhambazki, Eppink, Geuking, Jurzyca, Kanko, Lundgren, Melbārde, Rooken, Roos, Ruissen, Slabakov, Stegrud, Tertsch, Tomaševski, Tomašić, Tošenovský, Van Overtveldt, Vondra, Vrecionová, Weimers, Zahradil, Zīle

GUE/NGL : Hazekamp

ID : de Graaff, Haider, Madison, Mayer, Vilimsky

NI : Comín i Oliveres, Lagos, Ponsatí Obiols, Puigdemont i Casamajó, Rookmaker

PPE : Adamowicz, Ademov, Alexandrov Yordanov, Amaro, Arias Echeverría, Arimont, Arłukowicz, Asimakopoulou, Băsescu, Bellamy, Benjumea Benjumea, Bentele, Berendsen, Berger, Berlusconi, Bernhuber, Bilčík, Blaga, Bocskor, Bogdan, Bogovič, Buda, Bușoi, Buzek, Carvalho, Casa, Caspary, del Castillo Vera, Christoforou, Clune, Colin-Oesterlé, van Dalen, Danjean, De Meo, Deli, Deutsch, Didier, Doleschal, Dorfmann, Duda, Düpont, Ehler, Estaràs Ferragut, Evren, Falcă, Ferber, Fernandes, Fitzgerald, Fourlas, Frankowski, Franssen, Gahler, Gál, García-Margallo y Marfil, Gieseke, Glavak, González Pons, Győri, Gyürk, Halicki, Hansen, Hava, Herbst, Hetman, Hidvéghi, Hohlmeier, Hölvényi, Hortefeux, Hübner, Jahr, Járóka, Jarubas, Juknevičienė, Kalinowski, Kalniete, Kanev, Karas, Kefalogiannis, Kelly, Kokalari, Kopacz, Kósa, Kovatchev, Kubilius, Kyrtsos, de Lange, Lega, Lenaers, Lewandowski, Lexmann, Liese, Lins, López Gil, López-Istúriz White, Łukacijewska, Lutgen, McAllister, McGuinness, Maldeikienė, Manders, Mandl, Marinescu, Martusciello, Mato, Maydell, Mažylis, Meimarakis, Metsola, Milazzo, Millán Mon, Monteiro de Aguiar, Montserrat, Morano, Motreanu, Mureșan, Niebler, Niedermayer, Nistor, Novak, Novakov, Ochojska, Olbrycht, Patriciello, Peeters, Pereira Lídia, Pieper, Pietikäinen, Polčák, Pollák, Pospíšil, Radev, Radtke, Rangel, Ressler, Sagartz, Salini, Sander, Sarvamaa, Schmiedtbauer, Schneider, Schreijer-Pierik, Schulze, Schwab, Seekatz, Sikorski, Simon, Skyttedal, Šojdrová, Sokol, Spyraki, Štefanec, Szájer, Tajani, Terras, Thaler, Tobé, Tomac, Tóth, Trócsányi, Vaidere, Verheyen, Vincze, Virkkunen, Voss, Vozemberg-Vrionidi, Walsh, Walsmann, Warborn, Weber, Weiss, Wieland, Wiezik, Winkler, Winzig, Wiseler-Lima, Zagorakis, Zarzalejos, Zdechovský, Zoido Álvarez, Zovko, Zver

Renew : Alieva-Veli, Al-Sahlani, Andrews, Ansip, Armand, Auštrevičius, Azmani, Bauzá Díaz, Beer, Bijoux, Bilbao Barandica, Botoș, Boyer, Brunet, Cañas, Canfin, Chabaud, Charanzová, Chastel, Christensen, Cicurel, Cioloș, Cseh, Danti, Decerle, Dlabajová, Donáth, Durand, Eroglu, Farreng, Federley, Flego, Gade, Gamon, Garicano, Ghinea, Glück, Goerens, Gozi, Groothuis, Grošelj, Grudler, Guetta, Hahn Svenja, Hayer, Hlaváček, Hojsík, Huitema, Ijabs, in 't Veld, Joveva, Karleskind, Karlsbro, Katainen, Kelleher, Keller Fabienne, Knotek, Körner, Kovařík, Kyuchyuk, Loiseau, Løkkegaard, Maxová, Melchior, Mihaylova, Müller, Nagtegaal, Nart, Oetjen, Paet, Pagazaurtundúa, Pekkarinen, Petersen, Pîslaru, Rafaela, Riquet, Rodríguez Ramos, Schreinemacher, Séjourné, Semedo, Šimečka, Solís Pérez, Ștefănuță, Strugariu, Søgaard-Lidell, Tolleret, Toom, Torvalds, Trillet-Lenoir, Tudorache, Uspaskich, Vautmans, Vedrenne, Verhofstadt, Vázquez Lázara, Yon-Courtin, Zacharopoulou

S&D : Agius Saliba, Aguilera, Andrieu, Androulakis, Angel, Ara-Kovács, Arena, Avram, Balt, Barley, Bartolo, Belka, Benea, Benifei, Beňová, Bergkvist, Biedroń, Bischoff, Blinkevičiūtė, Bonafè, Borzan, Brglez, Burkhardt, Calenda, Carvalhais, Cerdas, Chahim, Chinnici, Cimoszewicz, Ciuhodaru, Číž, Cozzolino, Crețu, Dalli, Danielsson, De Castro, Dobrev, Durá Ferrandis, Fajon, Fernández, Ferrandino, Fritzon, Fuglsang, García Del Blanco, García Muñoz, García Pérez, Gardiazabal Rubial, Gebhardt, Glucksmann, González, González Casares, Grapini, Gualmini, Guillaume, Guteland, Hajšel, Heide, Heinäluoma, Homs Ginel, Hristov, Incir, Jerković, Jongerius, Kaili, Kaljurand, Kammerevert, Kohut, Köster, Krehl, Kumpula-Natri, Lalucq, Larrouturou, Leitão-Marques, Liberadzki, López, López Aguilar, Luena, Maestre Martín De Almagro, Majorino, Maldonado López, Marques Margarida, Marques Pedro, Matić, Mavrides, Mikser, Miller, Molnár, Moreno Sánchez, Moretti, Negrescu, Nica, Noichl, Penkova, Picierno, Picula, Piri, Pisapia, Pizarro, Plumb, Roberti, Rónai, Ros Sempere, Ruiz Devesa, Sánchez Amor, Santos, Schaldemose, Schieder, Schuster, Sidl, Silva Pereira, Sippel, Smeriglio, Spurek, Stanishev, Tang, Tarabella, Tax, Tinagli, Toia, Tudose, Ujhelyi, Ušakovs, Van Brempt, Vind, Vitanov, Vollath, Wölken, Wolters, Yoncheva, Zorrinho

Verts/ALE : Alametsä, Alfonsi, Andresen, Auken, Biteau, Bloss, Boeselager, Breyer, Bricmont, Bütikofer, Carême, Cavazzini, Cormand, Dalunde, Delbos-Corfield, Delli, Deparnay-Grunenberg, De Sutter, Eickhout, Freund, Geese, Giegold, Gregorová, Gruffat, Guerreiro, Hahn Henrike, Häusling, Hautala, Herzberger-Fofana, Holmgren, Jadot, Jakeliūnas, Keller Ska, Kolaja, Kuhnke, Lagodinsky, Lamberts, Langensiepen, Marquardt, Metz, Neumann, Nienaß, Niinistö, O'Sullivan, Paulus, Peksa, Peter-Hansen, Reintke, Riba i Giner, Ripa, Rivasi, Roose, Ropė, Satouri, Semsrott, Strik, Toussaint, Urtasun, Vana, Van Sparrentak, Von Cramon-Taubadel, Waitz, Wiener, Yenbou

Abstention: 46

ECR : Terheș

GUE/NGL : Arvanitis, Aubry, Barrena Arza, Björk, Demirel, Ernst, Georgoulis, Gusmão, Kizilyürek, Kokkalis, Kouloglou, Matias, Michels, Modig, Papadimoulis, Pelletier, Pineda, Rego, Scholz, Urbán Crespo, Villumsen

ID : Anderson, Annemans, Beck, Berg, Buchheit, Fest, Hakkarainen, Huhtasaari, Kofod, Krah, Kuhs, Limmer, Meuthen, Reil, Vandendriessche, Zimniok

NI : Buschmann, Gyöngyösi, Kolakušić

S&D : Bullmann, Cutajar, Sant

Verts/ALE : Franz, Ždanoka

Corrections to votes and voting intentions

For : Gancia

Abstention : Kountoura

47.   B9-0229/2020 — § 16

In favour: 488

ECR : Melbārde

GUE/NGL : Arvanitis, Aubry, Barrena Arza, Björk, Bompard, Botenga, Chaibi, Daly, Demirel, Ernst, Ferreira, Flanagan, Georgiou, Georgoulis, Gusmão, Hazekamp, Kizilyürek, Kokkalis, Kouloglou, MacManus, Matias, Maurel, Michels, Modig, Omarjee, Papadimoulis, Pelletier, Pereira Sandra, Pineda, Rego, Rodríguez Palop, Schirdewan, Scholz, Urbán Crespo, Villanueva Ruiz, Villumsen, Wallace

NI : Adinolfi Isabella, Beghin, Buschmann, Castaldo, Comín i Oliveres, Corrao, D'Amato, Evi, Ferrara, Furore, Gemma, Giarrusso, Gyöngyösi, Pedicini, Pignedoli, Ponsatí Obiols, Puigdemont i Casamajó, Rondinelli, Sonneborn, Zullo

PPE : Adamowicz, Alexandrov Yordanov, Amaro, Arias Echeverría, Arimont, Arłukowicz, Asimakopoulou, Băsescu, Bentele, Berendsen, Berger, Berlusconi, Bilčík, Blaga, Bogdan, Bogovič, Buda, Bușoi, Buzek, Carvalho, Casa, Caspary, del Castillo Vera, Christoforou, Clune, Colin-Oesterlé, De Meo, Doleschal, Dorfmann, Duda, Düpont, Ehler, Estaràs Ferragut, Evren, Falcă, Ferber, Fernandes, Fitzgerald, Fourlas, Frankowski, Franssen, Gahler, García-Margallo y Marfil, Gieseke, González Pons, Halicki, Hansen, Hava, Herbst, Hetman, Hohlmeier, Hübner, Jahr, Jarubas, Juknevičienė, Kalinowski, Kalniete, Karas, Kefalogiannis, Kelly, Kokalari, Kopacz, Kubilius, Kyrtsos, de Lange, Lenaers, Lewandowski, Liese, Lins, López Gil, López-Istúriz White, Łukacijewska, Lutgen, McAllister, McGuinness, Maldeikienė, Manders, Marinescu, Martusciello, Mato, Maydell, Mažylis, Meimarakis, Metsola, Milazzo, Millán Mon, Monteiro de Aguiar, Montserrat, Morano, Motreanu, Mureșan, Niebler, Niedermayer, Novak, Ochojska, Olbrycht, Patriciello, Peeters, Pereira Lídia, Pieper, Pietikäinen, Polčák, Pollák, Radtke, Rangel, Salini, Sarvamaa, Schneider, Schreijer-Pierik, Schulze, Schwab, Seekatz, Sikorski, Simon, Šojdrová, Spyraki, Tajani, Terras, Tobé, Tomac, Vaidere, Verheyen, Virkkunen, Voss, Vozemberg-Vrionidi, Walsh, Walsmann, Warborn, Weber, Weiss, Wieland, Wiezik, Winkler, Wiseler-Lima, Zagorakis, Zarzalejos, Zdechovský, Zoido Álvarez, Zovko

Renew : Alieva-Veli, Al-Sahlani, Andrews, Ansip, Armand, Auštrevičius, Azmani, Bauzá Díaz, Beer, Bijoux, Bilbao Barandica, Botoș, Boyer, Brunet, Cañas, Canfin, Chabaud, Charanzová, Chastel, Cicurel, Cioloș, Cseh, Danti, Decerle, Dlabajová, Donáth, Durand, Farreng, Federley, Flego, Gamon, Garicano, Ghinea, Glück, Goerens, Gozi, Groothuis, Grošelj, Grudler, Hahn Svenja, Hayer, Hlaváček, Hojsík, Huitema, Ijabs, in 't Veld, Joveva, Karleskind, Karlsbro, Katainen, Kelleher, Keller Fabienne, Knotek, Körner, Kovařík, Kyuchyuk, Loiseau, Maxová, Melchior, Mihaylova, Müller, Nagtegaal, Nart, Oetjen, Paet, Pagazaurtundúa, Pekkarinen, Petersen, Pîslaru, Rafaela, Riquet, Rodríguez Ramos, Schreinemacher, Séjourné, Semedo, Šimečka, Solís Pérez, Ștefănuță, Strugariu, Tolleret, Toom, Torvalds, Trillet-Lenoir, Tudorache, Uspaskich, Vautmans, Vedrenne, Verhofstadt, Vázquez Lázara, Yon-Courtin, Zacharopoulou

S&D : Agius Saliba, Aguilera, Andrieu, Androulakis, Angel, Ara-Kovács, Arena, Avram, Balt, Barley, Bartolo, Belka, Benea, Benifei, Beňová, Bergkvist, Biedroń, Bischoff, Blinkevičiūtė, Bonafè, Borzan, Brglez, Bullmann, Burkhardt, Calenda, Carvalhais, Cerdas, Chahim, Chinnici, Cimoszewicz, Ciuhodaru, Cozzolino, Crețu, Cutajar, Dalli, Danielsson, De Castro, Dobrev, Durá Ferrandis, Fajon, Fernández, Ferrandino, Fritzon, Fuglsang, Gálvez Muñoz, García Del Blanco, García Muñoz, García Pérez, Gardiazabal Rubial, Gebhardt, Glucksmann, González, González Casares, Grapini, Gualmini, Guillaume, Guteland, Hajšel, Heide, Heinäluoma, Homs Ginel, Hristov, Incir, Jerković, Jongerius, Kaili, Kaljurand, Kammerevert, Kohut, Köster, Krehl, Kumpula-Natri, Lalucq, Larrouturou, Leitão-Marques, Liberadzki, López, López Aguilar, Luena, Maestre Martín De Almagro, Majorino, Maldonado López, Marques Margarida, Marques Pedro, Matić, Mavrides, Mikser, Miller, Molnár, Moreno Sánchez, Moretti, Negrescu, Nica, Noichl, Penkova, Picierno, Picula, Piri, Pisapia, Pizarro, Plumb, Regner, Roberti, Rónai, Ros Sempere, Ruiz Devesa, Sánchez Amor, Sant, Santos, Schaldemose, Schieder, Schuster, Sidl, Silva Pereira, Sippel, Smeriglio, Spurek, Stanishev, Tang, Tarabella, Tax, Tinagli, Toia, Tudose, Ujhelyi, Ušakovs, Van Brempt, Vind, Vitanov, Vollath, Wölken, Wolters, Yoncheva, Zorrinho

Verts/ALE : Alametsä, Alfonsi, Andresen, Auken, Biteau, Bloss, Boeselager, Breyer, Bricmont, Bütikofer, Carême, Cavazzini, Cormand, Dalunde, Delbos-Corfield, Delli, Deparnay-Grunenberg, De Sutter, Eickhout, Franz, Freund, Geese, Giegold, Gregorová, Gruffat, Guerreiro, Hahn Henrike, Häusling, Hautala, Herzberger-Fofana, Holmgren, Jadot, Jakeliūnas, Keller Ska, Kolaja, Kuhnke, Lagodinsky, Lamberts, Langensiepen, Marquardt, Metz, Neumann, Nienaß, Niinistö, O'Sullivan, Paulus, Peksa, Peter-Hansen, Reintke, Riba i Giner, Ripa, Rivasi, Roose, Ropė, Satouri, Semsrott, Strik, Toussaint, Urtasun, Vana, Van Sparrentak, Von Cramon-Taubadel, Waitz, Wiener, Yenbou, Ždanoka

Against: 140

ECR : Aguilar, Bielan, Bourgeois, Brudziński, Buxadé Villalba, Czarnecki, de la Pisa Carrión, Ďuriš Nicholsonová, Dzhambazki, Eppink, Fotyga, Fragkos, Geuking, Jaki, Jurgiel, Jurzyca, Kanko, Karski, Kempa, Kloc, Kopcińska, Krasnodębski, Kruk, Kuźmiuk, Legutko, Lundgren, Mazurek, Możdżanowska, Poręba, Rafalska, Rooken, Roos, Ruissen, Rzońca, Saryusz-Wolski, Slabakov, Stegrud, Szydło, Tarczyński, Terheș, Tertsch, Tobiszowski, Tomaševski, Tomašić, Tošenovský, Van Overtveldt, Vondra, Vrecionová, Waszczykowski, Weimers, Wiśniewska, Zahradil, Zalewska, Zīle, Złotowski

ID : Adinolfi Matteo, Anderson, Androuët, Annemans, Baldassarre, Bardella, Basso, Bay, Beck, Beigneux, Berg, Bilde, Bizzotto, Blaško, Bonfrisco, Borchia, Bruna, Buchheit, Campomenosi, Caroppo, Casanova, Ceccardi, Ciocca, Collard, Conte, Da Re, David, Donato, Dreosto, Fest, Garraud, de Graaff, Grant, Griset, Haider, Hakkarainen, Huhtasaari, Jalkh, Jamet, Joron, Juvin, Kofod, Krah, Kuhs, Lacapelle, Lancini, Laporte, Lebreton, Lechanteux, Limmer, Lizzi, Madison, Mariani, Mayer, Mélin, Meuthen, Olivier, Panza, Pirbakas, Regimenti, Reil, Rinaldi, Rivière, Rougé, Sardone, Sofo, Tardino, Tovaglieri, Vandendriessche, Vilimsky, Vuolo, Zambelli, Zanni, Zimniok

NI : Lagos, Radačovský, Rookmaker, Uhrík

PPE : Bellamy, van Dalen, Danjean, Didier, Kanev, Lega, Skyttedal

Abstention: 52

ECR : Berlato, Fidanza, Fiocchi, Fitto, Procaccini, Stancanelli

GUE/NGL : Konečná

NI : Kolakušić, Nikolaou-Alavanos, Papadakis Kostas, Sinčić

PPE : Ademov, Benjumea Benjumea, Bernhuber, Bocskor, Deli, Deutsch, Gál, Glavak, Győri, Gyürk, Hidvéghi, Hölvényi, Hortefeux, Járóka, Kósa, Kovatchev, Lexmann, Mandl, Nistor, Novakov, Pospíšil, Radev, Ressler, Sagartz, Sander, Schmiedtbauer, Sokol, Štefanec, Szájer, Thaler, Tóth, Trócsányi, Vincze, Winzig, Zver

Renew : Christensen, Eroglu, Gade, Guetta, Løkkegaard, Søgaard-Lidell

Corrections to votes and voting intentions

For : Kountoura

Against : Gancia

48.   B9-0229/2020 — Am 32

In favour: 106

ECR : Aguilar, Berlato, Buxadé Villalba, de la Pisa Carrión, Dzhambazki, Eppink, Fidanza, Fiocchi, Fitto, Fragkos, Jaki, Lundgren, Procaccini, Rooken, Roos, Ruissen, Slabakov, Stancanelli, Stegrud, Terheș, Tertsch, Tomaševski, Tomašić, Tošenovský, Vondra, Vrecionová, Weimers, Zahradil, Zīle

ID : Adinolfi Matteo, Anderson, Androuët, Annemans, Baldassarre, Bardella, Basso, Bay, Beck, Beigneux, Berg, Bilde, Bizzotto, Blaško, Bonfrisco, Borchia, Bruna, Buchheit, Campomenosi, Caroppo, Casanova, Ceccardi, Ciocca, Collard, Conte, Da Re, David, Donato, Dreosto, Fest, Garraud, de Graaff, Grant, Griset, Haider, Hakkarainen, Huhtasaari, Jalkh, Jamet, Joron, Juvin, Krah, Kuhs, Lacapelle, Lancini, Laporte, Lebreton, Lechanteux, Limmer, Lizzi, Madison, Mariani, Mayer, Mélin, Meuthen, Olivier, Panza, Pirbakas, Regimenti, Reil, Rinaldi, Rivière, Rougé, Sardone, Sofo, Tardino, Tovaglieri, Vandendriessche, Vilimsky, Vuolo, Zambelli, Zanni, Zimniok

NI : Lagos, Radačovský, Rookmaker, Uhrík

Against: 565

ECR : Bielan, Brudziński, Czarnecki, Ďuriš Nicholsonová, Fotyga, Geuking, Jurgiel, Karski, Kempa, Kloc, Kopcińska, Krasnodębski, Kruk, Kuźmiuk, Legutko, Mazurek, Melbārde, Możdżanowska, Poręba, Rafalska, Rzońca, Saryusz-Wolski, Szydło, Tarczyński, Tobiszowski, Waszczykowski, Wiśniewska, Zalewska, Złotowski

GUE/NGL : Arvanitis, Aubry, Barrena Arza, Björk, Bompard, Botenga, Chaibi, Daly, Demirel, Ernst, Ferreira, Flanagan, Georgiou, Georgoulis, Gusmão, Hazekamp, Kizilyürek, Kokkalis, Kouloglou, MacManus, Matias, Maurel, Michels, Modig, Omarjee, Papadimoulis, Pelletier, Pereira Sandra, Pineda, Rego, Rodríguez Palop, Schirdewan, Scholz, Urbán Crespo, Villanueva Ruiz, Villumsen, Wallace

NI : Adinolfi Isabella, Beghin, Buschmann, Castaldo, Comín i Oliveres, Corrao, D'Amato, Evi, Ferrara, Furore, Gemma, Giarrusso, Gyöngyösi, Pedicini, Pignedoli, Ponsatí Obiols, Puigdemont i Casamajó, Rondinelli, Sonneborn, Zullo

PPE : Adamowicz, Ademov, Alexandrov Yordanov, Amaro, Arias Echeverría, Arimont, Arłukowicz, Asimakopoulou, Băsescu, Bellamy, Benjumea Benjumea, Bentele, Berendsen, Berger, Berlusconi, Bernhuber, Bilčík, Blaga, Bocskor, Bogdan, Bogovič, Buda, Bușoi, Buzek, Carvalho, Casa, Caspary, del Castillo Vera, Christoforou, Clune, Colin-Oesterlé, van Dalen, Danjean, De Meo, Deli, Deutsch, Didier, Doleschal, Dorfmann, Duda, Düpont, Ehler, Estaràs Ferragut, Evren, Falcă, Ferber, Fernandes, Fitzgerald, Fourlas, Frankowski, Franssen, Gahler, Gál, García-Margallo y Marfil, Gieseke, Glavak, González Pons, Győri, Gyürk, Halicki, Hansen, Hava, Herbst, Hetman, Hidvéghi, Hohlmeier, Hölvényi, Hortefeux, Hübner, Jahr, Járóka, Jarubas, Juknevičienė, Kalinowski, Kalniete, Kanev, Karas, Kefalogiannis, Kelly, Kokalari, Kopacz, Kósa, Kovatchev, Kubilius, Kyrtsos, de Lange, Lega, Lenaers, Lewandowski, Lexmann, Liese, Lins, López Gil, López-Istúriz White, Łukacijewska, Lutgen, McAllister, McGuinness, Maldeikienė, Manders, Mandl, Marinescu, Martusciello, Mato, Maydell, Mažylis, Meimarakis, Metsola, Milazzo, Millán Mon, Monteiro de Aguiar, Montserrat, Morano, Motreanu, Mureșan, Niebler, Niedermayer, Nistor, Novak, Novakov, Ochojska, Olbrycht, Patriciello, Peeters, Pereira Lídia, Pieper, Pietikäinen, Polčák, Pollák, Pospíšil, Radev, Radtke, Rangel, Ressler, Sagartz, Salini, Sander, Sarvamaa, Schmiedtbauer, Schneider, Schreijer-Pierik, Schulze, Schwab, Seekatz, Sikorski, Simon, Skyttedal, Šojdrová, Sokol, Spyraki, Štefanec, Szájer, Tajani, Terras, Thaler, Tobé, Tomac, Tóth, Trócsányi, Vaidere, Verheyen, Vincze, Virkkunen, Voss, Vozemberg-Vrionidi, Walsh, Walsmann, Warborn, Weber, Weiss, Wieland, Wiezik, Winkler, Winzig, Wiseler-Lima, Zagorakis, Zarzalejos, Zdechovský, Zoido Álvarez, Zovko, Zver

Renew : Alieva-Veli, Al-Sahlani, Andrews, Ansip, Armand, Auštrevičius, Azmani, Bauzá Díaz, Beer, Bijoux, Bilbao Barandica, Botoș, Boyer, Brunet, Cañas, Canfin, Chabaud, Charanzová, Chastel, Christensen, Cicurel, Cioloș, Cseh, Danti, Decerle, Dlabajová, Donáth, Durand, Eroglu, Farreng, Federley, Flego, Gade, Gamon, Garicano, Ghinea, Glück, Goerens, Gozi, Groothuis, Grošelj, Grudler, Guetta, Hahn Svenja, Hayer, Hlaváček, Hojsík, Huitema, Ijabs, in 't Veld, Joveva, Karleskind, Karlsbro, Katainen, Kelleher, Keller Fabienne, Knotek, Körner, Kovařík, Kyuchyuk, Loiseau, Løkkegaard, Maxová, Melchior, Mihaylova, Müller, Nagtegaal, Nart, Oetjen, Paet, Pagazaurtundúa, Pekkarinen, Petersen, Pîslaru, Rafaela, Riquet, Rodríguez Ramos, Schreinemacher, Séjourné, Semedo, Šimečka, Solís Pérez, Ștefănuță, Strugariu, Søgaard-Lidell, Tolleret, Toom, Torvalds, Trillet-Lenoir, Tudorache, Uspaskich, Vautmans, Vedrenne, Verhofstadt, Vázquez Lázara, Yon-Courtin, Zacharopoulou

S&D : Agius Saliba, Aguilera, Andrieu, Androulakis, Angel, Ara-Kovács, Arena, Avram, Balt, Barley, Bartolo, Belka, Benea, Benifei, Beňová, Bergkvist, Biedroń, Bischoff, Blinkevičiūtė, Bonafè, Borzan, Brglez, Bullmann, Burkhardt, Calenda, Carvalhais, Cerdas, Chahim, Chinnici, Cimoszewicz, Ciuhodaru, Číž, Cozzolino, Crețu, Cutajar, Dalli, Danielsson, De Castro, Dobrev, Durá Ferrandis, Fajon, Fernández, Ferrandino, Fritzon, Fuglsang, Gálvez Muñoz, García Del Blanco, García Muñoz, García Pérez, Gardiazabal Rubial, Gebhardt, Glucksmann, González, González Casares, Grapini, Gualmini, Guillaume, Guteland, Hajšel, Heide, Heinäluoma, Homs Ginel, Hristov, Incir, Jerković, Jongerius, Kaili, Kaljurand, Kammerevert, Kohut, Köster, Krehl, Kumpula-Natri, Lalucq, Larrouturou, Leitão-Marques, Liberadzki, López, López Aguilar, Luena, Maestre Martín De Almagro, Majorino, Maldonado López, Marques Margarida, Marques Pedro, Matić, Mavrides, Mikser, Miller, Molnár, Moreno Sánchez, Moretti, Negrescu, Nica, Noichl, Penkova, Picierno, Picula, Piri, Pisapia, Pizarro, Plumb, Regner, Roberti, Rónai, Ros Sempere, Ruiz Devesa, Sánchez Amor, Sant, Santos, Schaldemose, Schieder, Schuster, Sidl, Silva Pereira, Sippel, Smeriglio, Spurek, Stanishev, Tang, Tarabella, Tax, Tinagli, Toia, Tudose, Ujhelyi, Ušakovs, Van Brempt, Vind, Vitanov, Vollath, Wölken, Wolters, Yoncheva, Zorrinho

Verts/ALE : Alametsä, Alfonsi, Andresen, Auken, Biteau, Bloss, Boeselager, Breyer, Bricmont, Bütikofer, Carême, Cavazzini, Cormand, Dalunde, Delbos-Corfield, Delli, Deparnay-Grunenberg, De Sutter, Eickhout, Franz, Freund, Geese, Giegold, Gregorová, Gruffat, Guerreiro, Hahn Henrike, Häusling, Hautala, Herzberger-Fofana, Holmgren, Jadot, Jakeliūnas, Keller Ska, Kolaja, Kuhnke, Lagodinsky, Lamberts, Langensiepen, Marquardt, Metz, Neumann, Nienaß, Niinistö, O'Sullivan, Paulus, Peksa, Peter-Hansen, Reintke, Riba i Giner, Ripa, Rivasi, Roose, Ropė, Satouri, Semsrott, Strik, Toussaint, Urtasun, Vana, Van Sparrentak, Von Cramon-Taubadel, Waitz, Wiener, Yenbou, Ždanoka

Abstention: 8

ECR : Bourgeois, Jurzyca, Kanko, Van Overtveldt

GUE/NGL : Konečná

ID : Kofod

NI : Kolakušić, Sinčić

Corrections to votes and voting intentions

For : Gancia

Against : Kountoura

49.   B9-0229/2020 — § 19/1

In favour: 552

ECR : Bielan, Brudziński, Czarnecki, Ďuriš Nicholsonová, Dzhambazki, Fotyga, Geuking, Jaki, Jurgiel, Karski, Kempa, Kloc, Kopcińska, Krasnodębski, Kruk, Kuźmiuk, Legutko, Mazurek, Melbārde, Możdżanowska, Poręba, Rafalska, Rzońca, Saryusz-Wolski, Slabakov, Szydło, Tarczyński, Tobiszowski, Tomaševski, Tomašić, Waszczykowski, Wiśniewska, Zalewska, Zīle, Złotowski

GUE/NGL : Arvanitis, Aubry, Barrena Arza, Björk, Bompard, Botenga, Chaibi, Daly, Demirel, Ernst, Ferreira, Flanagan, Georgiou, Georgoulis, Gusmão, Hazekamp, Kizilyürek, Kokkalis, Konečná, Kouloglou, MacManus, Matias, Maurel, Michels, Omarjee, Papadimoulis, Pelletier, Pereira Sandra, Pineda, Rego, Rodríguez Palop, Schirdewan, Scholz, Urbán Crespo, Villanueva Ruiz, Villumsen, Wallace

NI : Adinolfi Isabella, Beghin, Buschmann, Castaldo, Comín i Oliveres, Corrao, D'Amato, Evi, Ferrara, Furore, Gemma, Giarrusso, Gyöngyösi, Pedicini, Pignedoli, Ponsatí Obiols, Puigdemont i Casamajó, Rondinelli, Rookmaker, Sonneborn, Zullo

PPE : Adamowicz, Ademov, Alexandrov Yordanov, Amaro, Arias Echeverría, Arimont, Arłukowicz, Asimakopoulou, Băsescu, Bellamy, Benjumea Benjumea, Bentele, Berendsen, Berger, Berlusconi, Bernhuber, Bilčík, Bocskor, Bogovič, Bușoi, Buzek, Carvalho, Casa, Caspary, del Castillo Vera, Christoforou, Clune, Colin-Oesterlé, Danjean, De Meo, Deli, Deutsch, Didier, Doleschal, Dorfmann, Duda, Düpont, Ehler, Estaràs Ferragut, Evren, Ferber, Fernandes, Fitzgerald, Fourlas, Frankowski, Franssen, Gahler, Gál, García-Margallo y Marfil, Gieseke, Glavak, González Pons, Győri, Gyürk, Halicki, Hansen, Hava, Herbst, Hetman, Hidvéghi, Hohlmeier, Hölvényi, Hortefeux, Hübner, Jahr, Járóka, Jarubas, Juknevičienė, Kalinowski, Kalniete, Kanev, Karas, Kefalogiannis, Kelly, Kokalari, Kopacz, Kósa, Kovatchev, Kubilius, Kyrtsos, de Lange, Lega, Lenaers, Lewandowski, Lexmann, Liese, Lins, López Gil, López-Istúriz White, Łukacijewska, Lutgen, McAllister, McGuinness, Maldeikienė, Manders, Mandl, Marinescu, Martusciello, Mato, Maydell, Mažylis, Meimarakis, Metsola, Milazzo, Millán Mon, Monteiro de Aguiar, Montserrat, Morano, Mureșan, Niebler, Niedermayer, Novak, Novakov, Ochojska, Olbrycht, Patriciello, Peeters, Pereira Lídia, Pieper, Pietikäinen, Polčák, Pollák, Pospíšil, Radev, Radtke, Rangel, Ressler, Sagartz, Salini, Sander, Sarvamaa, Schmiedtbauer, Schneider, Schreijer-Pierik, Schulze, Schwab, Seekatz, Sikorski, Simon, Skyttedal, Šojdrová, Sokol, Spyraki, Štefanec, Szájer, Tajani, Terras, Thaler, Tobé, Tomac, Tóth, Trócsányi, Vaidere, Verheyen, Vincze, Virkkunen, Voss, Vozemberg-Vrionidi, Walsh, Walsmann, Warborn, Weber, Wieland, Wiezik, Winkler, Winzig, Wiseler-Lima, Zagorakis, Zarzalejos, Zdechovský, Zoido Álvarez, Zovko, Zver

Renew : Alieva-Veli, Al-Sahlani, Andrews, Ansip, Armand, Auštrevičius, Azmani, Bauzá Díaz, Beer, Bijoux, Bilbao Barandica, Botoș, Boyer, Brunet, Cañas, Canfin, Chabaud, Charanzová, Chastel, Christensen, Cicurel, Cioloș, Cseh, Danti, Decerle, Dlabajová, Donáth, Durand, Farreng, Federley, Flego, Gade, Gamon, Garicano, Ghinea, Glück, Goerens, Gozi, Groothuis, Grošelj, Grudler, Hahn Svenja, Hayer, Hlaváček, Hojsík, Huitema, in 't Veld, Joveva, Karleskind, Karlsbro, Katainen, Kelleher, Keller Fabienne, Knotek, Körner, Kovařík, Kyuchyuk, Loiseau, Løkkegaard, Maxová, Melchior, Mihaylova, Müller, Nagtegaal, Nart, Oetjen, Paet, Pagazaurtundúa, Pekkarinen, Petersen, Pîslaru, Rafaela, Riquet, Rodríguez Ramos, Schreinemacher, Séjourné, Semedo, Šimečka, Solís Pérez, Ștefănuță, Strugariu, Søgaard-Lidell, Tolleret, Toom, Torvalds, Trillet-Lenoir, Tudorache, Uspaskich, Vautmans, Vedrenne, Verhofstadt, Vázquez Lázara, Yon-Courtin, Zacharopoulou

S&D : Agius Saliba, Aguilera, Andrieu, Androulakis, Angel, Ara-Kovács, Arena, Avram, Balt, Barley, Bartolo, Belka, Benea, Benifei, Beňová, Biedroń, Bischoff, Blinkevičiūtė, Bonafè, Borzan, Brglez, Bullmann, Burkhardt, Calenda, Carvalhais, Cerdas, Chahim, Chinnici, Cimoszewicz, Ciuhodaru, Číž, Cozzolino, Crețu, Cutajar, Dalli, De Castro, Dobrev, Durá Ferrandis, Fajon, Fernández, Ferrandino, Gálvez Muñoz, García Del Blanco, García Muñoz, García Pérez, Gardiazabal Rubial, Gebhardt, Glucksmann, González, González Casares, Grapini, Gualmini, Guillaume, Hajšel, Heide, Homs Ginel, Hristov, Jerković, Jongerius, Kaili, Kaljurand, Kammerevert, Kohut, Köster, Krehl, Kumpula-Natri, Lalucq, Larrouturou, Leitão-Marques, Liberadzki, López, López Aguilar, Luena, Maestre Martín De Almagro, Majorino, Maldonado López, Marques Margarida, Marques Pedro, Matić, Mavrides, Mikser, Miller, Molnár, Moreno Sánchez, Moretti, Negrescu, Nica, Noichl, Penkova, Picierno, Picula, Piri, Pisapia, Pizarro, Plumb, Regner, Roberti, Rónai, Ros Sempere, Ruiz Devesa, Sánchez Amor, Sant, Santos, Schieder, Schuster, Sidl, Silva Pereira, Sippel, Smeriglio, Spurek, Stanishev, Tang, Tarabella, Tax, Tinagli, Toia, Tudose, Ujhelyi, Ušakovs, Van Brempt, Vitanov, Vollath, Wölken, Wolters, Yoncheva, Zorrinho

Verts/ALE : Alametsä, Alfonsi, Andresen, Auken, Biteau, Bloss, Boeselager, Breyer, Bricmont, Bütikofer, Carême, Cavazzini, Cormand, Dalunde, Delbos-Corfield, Delli, Deparnay-Grunenberg, De Sutter, Eickhout, Franz, Freund, Geese, Giegold, Gregorová, Gruffat, Guerreiro, Hahn Henrike, Häusling, Hautala, Herzberger-Fofana, Holmgren, Jadot, Jakeliūnas, Keller Ska, Kolaja, Kuhnke, Lagodinsky, Lamberts, Langensiepen, Marquardt, Metz, Neumann, Nienaß, Niinistö, O'Sullivan, Paulus, Peksa, Peter-Hansen, Reintke, Riba i Giner, Ripa, Rivasi, Roose, Ropė, Satouri, Semsrott, Strik, Toussaint, Urtasun, Vana, Van Sparrentak, Von Cramon-Taubadel, Waitz, Wiener, Yenbou, Ždanoka

Against: 55

ECR : Aguilar, Berlato, Buxadé Villalba, de la Pisa Carrión, Eppink, Fidanza, Fiocchi, Fitto, Fragkos, Jurzyca, Lundgren, Procaccini, Rooken, Roos, Ruissen, Stancanelli, Stegrud, Tertsch, Weimers

GUE/NGL : Modig

ID : Anderson, Annemans, Beck, Berg, Blaško, Buchheit, David, Fest, de Graaff, Haider, Hakkarainen, Huhtasaari, Kofod, Krah, Kuhs, Limmer, Madison, Mayer, Meuthen, Reil, Vandendriessche, Vilimsky, Zimniok

NI : Lagos

PPE : Blaga, Bogdan, Buda, van Dalen, Motreanu, Weiss

Renew : Eroglu, Ijabs

S&D : Fuglsang, Schaldemose, Vind

Abstention: 74

ECR : Bourgeois, Kanko, Terheș, Tošenovský, Van Overtveldt, Vondra, Vrecionová, Zahradil

ID : Adinolfi Matteo, Androuët, Baldassarre, Bardella, Basso, Bay, Beigneux, Bilde, Bizzotto, Bonfrisco, Borchia, Bruna, Campomenosi, Caroppo, Casanova, Ceccardi, Ciocca, Collard, Conte, Da Re, Donato, Dreosto, Garraud, Grant, Griset, Jalkh, Jamet, Joron, Juvin, Lacapelle, Lancini, Laporte, Lebreton, Lechanteux, Lizzi, Mariani, Mélin, Olivier, Panza, Pirbakas, Regimenti, Rinaldi, Rivière, Rougé, Sardone, Sofo, Tardino, Tovaglieri, Vuolo, Zambelli, Zanni

NI : Kolakušić, Nikolaou-Alavanos, Papadakis Kostas, Radačovský, Sinčić, Uhrík

PPE : Falcă, Nistor

Renew : Guetta

S&D : Bergkvist, Danielsson, Fritzon, Guteland, Heinäluoma, Incir

Corrections to votes and voting intentions

For : Kountoura

Against : Gálvez Muñoz

Abstention : Gancia

50.   B9-0229/2020 — § 19/2

In favour: 488

ECR : Berlato, Fidanza, Fiocchi, Fitto, Fragkos, Melbārde, Procaccini, Stancanelli

GUE/NGL : Arvanitis, Aubry, Barrena Arza, Bompard, Botenga, Chaibi, Daly, Demirel, Ernst, Ferreira, Flanagan, Georgiou, Georgoulis, Gusmão, Kizilyürek, Kokkalis, Konečná, Kouloglou, MacManus, Matias, Maurel, Michels, Modig, Omarjee, Papadimoulis, Pelletier, Pereira Sandra, Pineda, Rego, Rodríguez Palop, Schirdewan, Scholz, Urbán Crespo, Villanueva Ruiz, Wallace

ID : Adinolfi Matteo, Baldassarre, Basso, Bizzotto, Bonfrisco, Borchia, Campomenosi, Caroppo, Casanova, Ceccardi, Ciocca, Conte, Da Re, Donato, Dreosto, Grant, Lancini, Lizzi, Panza, Regimenti, Rinaldi, Sardone, Sofo, Tardino, Tovaglieri, Vuolo, Zambelli, Zanni

NI : Adinolfi Isabella, Beghin, Buschmann, Castaldo, Comín i Oliveres, Corrao, D'Amato, Evi, Ferrara, Furore, Gemma, Giarrusso, Gyöngyösi, Pedicini, Pignedoli, Ponsatí Obiols, Puigdemont i Casamajó, Rondinelli, Sonneborn, Zullo

PPE : Adamowicz, Ademov, Alexandrov Yordanov, Amaro, Arias Echeverría, Arimont, Arłukowicz, Asimakopoulou, Băsescu, Benjumea Benjumea, Bentele, Berger, Berlusconi, Bilčík, Blaga, Bogovič, Buda, Bușoi, Buzek, Carvalho, Casa, Caspary, del Castillo Vera, Christoforou, Clune, Colin-Oesterlé, De Meo, Doleschal, Dorfmann, Duda, Düpont, Ehler, Estaràs Ferragut, Ferber, Fernandes, Fitzgerald, Fourlas, Frankowski, Franssen, Gahler, García-Margallo y Marfil, Gieseke, Glavak, González Pons, Halicki, Hansen, Hava, Herbst, Hetman, Hohlmeier, Hübner, Jahr, Jarubas, Juknevičienė, Kalinowski, Kalniete, Kanev, Karas, Kefalogiannis, Kelly, Kopacz, Kovatchev, Kubilius, Kyrtsos, Lewandowski, Liese, Lins, López Gil, López-Istúriz White, Łukacijewska, Lutgen, McAllister, McGuinness, Maldeikienė, Marinescu, Martusciello, Mato, Maydell, Mažylis, Meimarakis, Metsola, Milazzo, Millán Mon, Monteiro de Aguiar, Montserrat, Mureșan, Niebler, Niedermayer, Novak, Novakov, Ochojska, Olbrycht, Patriciello, Peeters, Pereira Lídia, Pieper, Pietikäinen, Polčák, Pollák, Pospíšil, Radev, Radtke, Rangel, Ressler, Salini, Sander, Schneider, Schulze, Schwab, Seekatz, Sikorski, Simon, Šojdrová, Sokol, Spyraki, Štefanec, Tajani, Tomac, Vaidere, Verheyen, Vincze, Voss, Vozemberg-Vrionidi, Walsh, Walsmann, Weber, Wieland, Wiezik, Winkler, Wiseler-Lima, Zagorakis, Zarzalejos, Zdechovský, Zoido Álvarez, Zovko, Zver

Renew : Alieva-Veli, Andrews, Ansip, Armand, Auštrevičius, Bauzá Díaz, Bijoux, Bilbao Barandica, Botoș, Boyer, Brunet, Cañas, Canfin, Chabaud, Chastel, Cicurel, Cioloș, Cseh, Danti, Decerle, Donáth, Durand, Eroglu, Farreng, Flego, Gamon, Garicano, Ghinea, Goerens, Gozi, Grošelj, Grudler, Hayer, Hojsík, in 't Veld, Joveva, Karleskind, Kelleher, Keller Fabienne, Kyuchyuk, Loiseau, Melchior, Mihaylova, Müller, Nart, Paet, Pagazaurtundúa, Petersen, Pîslaru, Rafaela, Riquet, Rodríguez Ramos, Séjourné, Semedo, Šimečka, Solís Pérez, Ștefănuță, Strugariu, Tolleret, Toom, Torvalds, Trillet-Lenoir, Tudorache, Uspaskich, Vautmans, Vedrenne, Verhofstadt, Vázquez Lázara, Yon-Courtin, Zacharopoulou

S&D : Agius Saliba, Aguilera, Andrieu, Androulakis, Angel, Ara-Kovács, Arena, Avram, Balt, Barley, Bartolo, Belka, Benea, Benifei, Beňová, Biedroń, Bischoff, Blinkevičiūtė, Bonafè, Borzan, Brglez, Bullmann, Burkhardt, Calenda, Carvalhais, Cerdas, Chahim, Chinnici, Cimoszewicz, Ciuhodaru, Číž, Cozzolino, Crețu, Cutajar, Dalli, De Castro, Dobrev, Durá Ferrandis, Fajon, Fernández, Ferrandino, Gálvez Muñoz, García Del Blanco, García Muñoz, García Pérez, Gardiazabal Rubial, Gebhardt, Glucksmann, González, González Casares, Grapini, Gualmini, Guillaume, Hajšel, Heide, Homs Ginel, Hristov, Jerković, Jongerius, Kaili, Kaljurand, Kammerevert, Kohut, Köster, Krehl, Lalucq, Larrouturou, Leitão-Marques, Liberadzki, López, López Aguilar, Luena, Maestre Martín De Almagro, Majorino, Maldonado López, Marques Margarida, Marques Pedro, Matić, Mavrides, Mikser, Miller, Molnár, Moreno Sánchez, Moretti, Negrescu, Nica, Noichl, Penkova, Picierno, Picula, Piri, Pisapia, Pizarro, Plumb, Regner, Roberti, Rónai, Ros Sempere, Ruiz Devesa, Sánchez Amor, Sant, Santos, Schieder, Schuster, Sidl, Silva Pereira, Sippel, Smeriglio, Spurek, Stanishev, Tang, Tarabella, Tax, Tinagli, Toia, Tudose, Ujhelyi, Ušakovs, Van Brempt, Vitanov, Vollath, Wölken, Wolters, Yoncheva, Zorrinho

Verts/ALE : Alametsä, Alfonsi, Andresen, Auken, Biteau, Bloss, Boeselager, Breyer, Bricmont, Bütikofer, Carême, Cavazzini, Cormand, Dalunde, Delbos-Corfield, Delli, Deparnay-Grunenberg, De Sutter, Eickhout, Franz, Freund, Geese, Giegold, Gregorová, Gruffat, Guerreiro, Hahn Henrike, Häusling, Hautala, Herzberger-Fofana, Holmgren, Jadot, Jakeliūnas, Keller Ska, Kolaja, Kuhnke, Lagodinsky, Lamberts, Langensiepen, Marquardt, Metz, Neumann, Nienaß, Niinistö, O'Sullivan, Paulus, Peksa, Peter-Hansen, Reintke, Riba i Giner, Ripa, Rivasi, Roose, Ropė, Satouri, Semsrott, Strik, Toussaint, Urtasun, Vana, Van Sparrentak, Von Cramon-Taubadel, Waitz, Wiener, Yenbou, Ždanoka

Against: 116

ECR : Eppink, Lundgren, Rooken, Roos, Ruissen, Stegrud, Tošenovský, Vondra, Vrecionová, Weimers, Zahradil

GUE/NGL : Björk, Hazekamp, Villumsen

ID : Anderson, Androuët, Annemans, Bardella, Bay, Beck, Beigneux, Berg, Bilde, Blaško, Bruna, Buchheit, Collard, David, Fest, Garraud, de Graaff, Griset, Haider, Jalkh, Jamet, Joron, Juvin, Kofod, Krah, Kuhs, Lacapelle, Laporte, Lebreton, Lechanteux, Limmer, Madison, Mariani, Mayer, Mélin, Meuthen, Olivier, Pirbakas, Reil, Rivière, Rougé, Vandendriessche, Vilimsky, Zimniok

NI : Lagos, Radačovský, Rookmaker, Uhrík

PPE : Berendsen, Bernhuber, Bogdan, van Dalen, Kokalari, de Lange, Lega, Lenaers, Manders, Mandl, Morano, Motreanu, Sagartz, Sarvamaa, Schmiedtbauer, Schreijer-Pierik, Skyttedal, Terras, Thaler, Tobé, Virkkunen, Warborn, Weiss, Winzig

Renew : Al-Sahlani, Azmani, Charanzová, Christensen, Dlabajová, Federley, Gade, Groothuis, Hlaváček, Huitema, Ijabs, Karlsbro, Katainen, Knotek, Kovařík, Løkkegaard, Maxová, Nagtegaal, Pekkarinen, Schreinemacher, Søgaard-Lidell

S&D : Bergkvist, Danielsson, Fritzon, Fuglsang, Guteland, Incir, Kumpula-Natri, Schaldemose, Vind

Abstention: 77

ECR : Aguilar, Bielan, Bourgeois, Brudziński, Buxadé Villalba, Czarnecki, de la Pisa Carrión, Ďuriš Nicholsonová, Dzhambazki, Fotyga, Geuking, Jaki, Jurgiel, Jurzyca, Kanko, Karski, Kempa, Kloc, Kopcińska, Krasnodębski, Kruk, Kuźmiuk, Legutko, Mazurek, Możdżanowska, Poręba, Rafalska, Rzońca, Saryusz-Wolski, Slabakov, Szydło, Tarczyński, Terheș, Tertsch, Tobiszowski, Tomaševski, Tomašić, Van Overtveldt, Waszczykowski, Wiśniewska, Zalewska, Zīle, Złotowski

ID : Hakkarainen, Huhtasaari

NI : Kolakušić, Nikolaou-Alavanos, Papadakis Kostas, Sinčić

PPE : Bellamy, Bocskor, Danjean, Deli, Deutsch, Didier, Evren, Falcă, Gál, Győri, Gyürk, Hidvéghi, Hölvényi, Hortefeux, Járóka, Kósa, Lexmann, Nistor, Szájer, Tóth, Trócsányi

Renew : Beer, Glück, Guetta, Hahn Svenja, Körner, Oetjen

S&D : Heinäluoma

Corrections to votes and voting intentions

For : Gancia, Kountoura

Against : Gálvez Muñoz

51.   B9-0229/2020 — Am 20

In favour: 60

GUE/NGL : Aubry, Bompard, Chaibi, Daly, Demirel, Ernst, Ferreira, Flanagan, Georgiou, Gusmão, Konečná, MacManus, Matias, Maurel, Michels, Omarjee, Pelletier, Pereira Sandra, Pineda, Rego, Rodríguez Palop, Schirdewan, Scholz, Urbán Crespo, Villanueva Ruiz, Wallace

ID : Adinolfi Matteo, Baldassarre, Basso, Bizzotto, Bonfrisco, Borchia, Campomenosi, Caroppo, Casanova, Ceccardi, Ciocca, Conte, Da Re, Donato, Dreosto, Grant, Lancini, Lizzi, Panza, Regimenti, Rinaldi, Sardone, Sofo, Tardino, Tovaglieri, Vuolo, Zambelli, Zanni

NI : Buschmann, Gyöngyösi, Sonneborn

S&D : Lalucq, Roberti

Verts/ALE : Urtasun

Against: 538

ECR : Aguilar, Bourgeois, Buxadé Villalba, de la Pisa Carrión, Eppink, Jurzyca, Kanko, Lundgren, Melbārde, Rooken, Roos, Ruissen, Stegrud, Tertsch, Tošenovský, Van Overtveldt, Vondra, Vrecionová, Weimers, Zahradil

GUE/NGL : Björk, Hazekamp, Villumsen

ID : Anderson, Annemans, Beck, Berg, Blaško, Buchheit, David, Fest, de Graaff, Hakkarainen, Kofod, Krah, Kuhs, Limmer, Madison, Meuthen, Reil, Vandendriessche, Zimniok

NI : Adinolfi Isabella, Beghin, Castaldo, Comín i Oliveres, Corrao, D'Amato, Evi, Ferrara, Furore, Gemma, Giarrusso, Lagos, Pedicini, Pignedoli, Ponsatí Obiols, Puigdemont i Casamajó, Radačovský, Rondinelli, Rookmaker, Uhrík, Zullo

PPE : Adamowicz, Ademov, Alexandrov Yordanov, Amaro, Arias Echeverría, Arimont, Arłukowicz, Asimakopoulou, Băsescu, Bellamy, Benjumea Benjumea, Bentele, Berendsen, Berger, Berlusconi, Bernhuber, Bilčík, Blaga, Bocskor, Bogdan, Bogovič, Buda, Bușoi, Buzek, Carvalho, Casa, Caspary, del Castillo Vera, Christoforou, Clune, Colin-Oesterlé, van Dalen, Danjean, De Meo, Deli, Deutsch, Didier, Doleschal, Dorfmann, Duda, Düpont, Ehler, Estaràs Ferragut, Evren, Falcă, Ferber, Fernandes, Fitzgerald, Fourlas, Frankowski, Franssen, Gahler, Gál, García-Margallo y Marfil, Gieseke, Glavak, González Pons, Győri, Gyürk, Halicki, Hansen, Hava, Herbst, Hetman, Hidvéghi, Hohlmeier, Hölvényi, Hortefeux, Hübner, Jahr, Járóka, Jarubas, Juknevičienė, Kalinowski, Kalniete, Kanev, Karas, Kefalogiannis, Kelly, Kokalari, Kopacz, Kósa, Kovatchev, Kubilius, Kyrtsos, de Lange, Lega, Lenaers, Lewandowski, Lexmann, Liese, Lins, López Gil, López-Istúriz White, Łukacijewska, Lutgen, McAllister, McGuinness, Maldeikienė, Manders, Mandl, Marinescu, Martusciello, Mato, Maydell, Mažylis, Meimarakis, Metsola, Milazzo, Millán Mon, Monteiro de Aguiar, Montserrat, Morano, Motreanu, Mureșan, Niebler, Niedermayer, Nistor, Novak, Novakov, Ochojska, Olbrycht, Patriciello, Peeters, Pereira Lídia, Pieper, Pietikäinen, Polčák, Pollák, Pospíšil, Radev, Radtke, Rangel, Ressler, Sagartz, Salini, Sander, Sarvamaa, Schmiedtbauer, Schneider, Schreijer-Pierik, Schulze, Schwab, Seekatz, Sikorski, Simon, Skyttedal, Šojdrová, Sokol, Spyraki, Štefanec, Szájer, Tajani, Terras, Thaler, Tobé, Tomac, Tóth, Trócsányi, Vaidere, Verheyen, Vincze, Virkkunen, Voss, Vozemberg-Vrionidi, Walsh, Walsmann, Warborn, Weber, Weiss, Wieland, Wiezik, Winkler, Winzig, Wiseler-Lima, Zagorakis, Zarzalejos, Zdechovský, Zoido Álvarez, Zovko, Zver

Renew : Alieva-Veli, Al-Sahlani, Andrews, Ansip, Armand, Auštrevičius, Azmani, Bauzá Díaz, Beer, Bijoux, Bilbao Barandica, Botoș, Boyer, Brunet, Cañas, Canfin, Chabaud, Charanzová, Chastel, Christensen, Cicurel, Cioloș, Cseh, Danti, Decerle, Dlabajová, Donáth, Durand, Eroglu, Farreng, Federley, Flego, Gade, Gamon, Garicano, Ghinea, Glück, Goerens, Gozi, Groothuis, Grošelj, Grudler, Guetta, Hahn Svenja, Hayer, Hlaváček, Hojsík, Huitema, Ijabs, in 't Veld, Joveva, Karleskind, Karlsbro, Katainen, Kelleher, Keller Fabienne, Knotek, Körner, Kovařík, Kyuchyuk, Loiseau, Løkkegaard, Maxová, Melchior, Mihaylova, Müller, Nagtegaal, Nart, Oetjen, Paet, Pagazaurtundúa, Pekkarinen, Petersen, Pîslaru, Rafaela, Riquet, Rodríguez Ramos, Schreinemacher, Séjourné, Semedo, Šimečka, Solís Pérez, Ștefănuță, Strugariu, Søgaard-Lidell, Tolleret, Toom, Torvalds, Trillet-Lenoir, Tudorache, Uspaskich, Vautmans, Vedrenne, Verhofstadt, Vázquez Lázara, Yon-Courtin, Zacharopoulou

S&D : Agius Saliba, Aguilera, Andrieu, Androulakis, Angel, Ara-Kovács, Arena, Avram, Balt, Barley, Bartolo, Belka, Benea, Benifei, Beňová, Bergkvist, Biedroń, Bischoff, Blinkevičiūtė, Bonafè, Borzan, Brglez, Burkhardt, Calenda, Carvalhais, Cerdas, Chahim, Chinnici, Cimoszewicz, Ciuhodaru, Číž, Cozzolino, Crețu, Cutajar, Dalli, Danielsson, De Castro, Dobrev, Durá Ferrandis, Fajon, Fernández, Ferrandino, Fritzon, Fuglsang, Gálvez Muñoz, García Del Blanco, García Muñoz, García Pérez, Gardiazabal Rubial, Gebhardt, Glucksmann, González, González Casares, Grapini, Gualmini, Guillaume, Guteland, Hajšel, Heide, Heinäluoma, Homs Ginel, Hristov, Incir, Jerković, Jongerius, Kaili, Kaljurand, Kammerevert, Kohut, Köster, Krehl, Kumpula-Natri, Larrouturou, Leitão-Marques, Liberadzki, López, López Aguilar, Luena, Maestre Martín De Almagro, Majorino, Maldonado López, Marques Margarida, Marques Pedro, Matić, Mavrides, Mikser, Miller, Molnár, Moreno Sánchez, Moretti, Negrescu, Nica, Noichl, Penkova, Picierno, Picula, Piri, Pisapia, Pizarro, Plumb, Regner, Rónai, Ros Sempere, Ruiz Devesa, Sánchez Amor, Sant, Santos, Schaldemose, Schieder, Schuster, Sidl, Silva Pereira, Sippel, Smeriglio, Spurek, Stanishev, Tang, Tarabella, Tax, Tinagli, Toia, Tudose, Ujhelyi, Ušakovs, Van Brempt, Vind, Vitanov, Vollath, Wölken, Wolters, Yoncheva, Zorrinho

Verts/ALE : Alametsä, Alfonsi, Andresen, Auken, Biteau, Bloss, Boeselager, Breyer, Bricmont, Bütikofer, Carême, Cavazzini, Cormand, Dalunde, Delbos-Corfield, Delli, Deparnay-Grunenberg, De Sutter, Eickhout, Franz, Freund, Geese, Giegold, Gregorová, Gruffat, Guerreiro, Hahn Henrike, Häusling, Hautala, Herzberger-Fofana, Holmgren, Jadot, Jakeliūnas, Keller Ska, Kolaja, Kuhnke, Lagodinsky, Lamberts, Langensiepen, Marquardt, Metz, Neumann, Nienaß, Niinistö, O'Sullivan, Paulus, Peksa, Peter-Hansen, Reintke, Riba i Giner, Ripa, Rivasi, Roose, Ropė, Satouri, Semsrott, Strik, Toussaint, Vana, Van Sparrentak, Von Cramon-Taubadel, Waitz, Wiener, Yenbou, Ždanoka

Abstention: 83

ECR : Berlato, Bielan, Brudziński, Czarnecki, Ďuriš Nicholsonová, Dzhambazki, Fidanza, Fiocchi, Fitto, Fotyga, Fragkos, Geuking, Jaki, Jurgiel, Karski, Kempa, Kloc, Kopcińska, Krasnodębski, Kruk, Kuźmiuk, Legutko, Mazurek, Możdżanowska, Poręba, Procaccini, Rafalska, Rzońca, Saryusz-Wolski, Slabakov, Stancanelli, Szydło, Tarczyński, Terheș, Tobiszowski, Tomaševski, Tomašić, Waszczykowski, Wiśniewska, Zalewska, Zīle, Złotowski

GUE/NGL : Arvanitis, Barrena Arza, Botenga, Georgoulis, Kizilyürek, Kokkalis, Kouloglou, Modig, Papadimoulis

ID : Androuët, Bardella, Bay, Beigneux, Bilde, Bruna, Collard, Garraud, Griset, Haider, Huhtasaari, Jalkh, Jamet, Joron, Juvin, Lacapelle, Laporte, Lebreton, Lechanteux, Mariani, Mayer, Mélin, Olivier, Pirbakas, Rivière, Rougé, Vilimsky

NI : Kolakušić, Nikolaou-Alavanos, Papadakis Kostas, Sinčić

S&D : Bullmann

Corrections to votes and voting intentions

For : Gancia

Abstention : Kountoura

52.   B9-0229/2020 — Am 33

In favour: 109

ECR : Berlato, Eppink, Fidanza, Fiocchi, Fitto, Fragkos, Krasnodębski, Lundgren, Procaccini, Rooken, Roos, Stancanelli, Stegrud, Weimers

GUE/NGL : Daly, Wallace

ID : Adinolfi Matteo, Anderson, Androuët, Annemans, Baldassarre, Bardella, Basso, Bay, Beck, Beigneux, Berg, Bilde, Bizzotto, Blaško, Bonfrisco, Borchia, Bruna, Buchheit, Campomenosi, Caroppo, Casanova, Ceccardi, Ciocca, Collard, Conte, Da Re, David, Donato, Dreosto, Fest, Garraud, de Graaff, Grant, Griset, Haider, Hakkarainen, Huhtasaari, Jalkh, Jamet, Joron, Juvin, Kofod, Krah, Kuhs, Lacapelle, Lancini, Laporte, Lebreton, Lechanteux, Limmer, Lizzi, Madison, Mariani, Mayer, Mélin, Meuthen, Olivier, Panza, Pirbakas, Regimenti, Reil, Rinaldi, Rivière, Rougé, Sardone, Sofo, Tardino, Tovaglieri, Vandendriessche, Vilimsky, Vuolo, Zambelli, Zanni, Zimniok

NI : Adinolfi Isabella, Beghin, Castaldo, Corrao, D'Amato, Evi, Ferrara, Furore, Gemma, Giarrusso, Lagos, Pedicini, Pignedoli, Radačovský, Rondinelli, Rookmaker, Uhrík, Zullo

Renew : Eroglu

Against: 560

ECR : Bielan, Bourgeois, Brudziński, Czarnecki, Ďuriš Nicholsonová, Dzhambazki, Fotyga, Geuking, Jaki, Jurgiel, Kanko, Karski, Kempa, Kloc, Kopcińska, Kruk, Kuźmiuk, Legutko, Mazurek, Melbārde, Możdżanowska, Poręba, Rafalska, Ruissen, Rzońca, Saryusz-Wolski, Slabakov, Szydło, Tarczyński, Tobiszowski, Tomaševski, Tomašić, Tošenovský, Van Overtveldt, Vondra, Vrecionová, Waszczykowski, Wiśniewska, Zahradil, Zalewska, Zīle, Złotowski

GUE/NGL : Arvanitis, Aubry, Barrena Arza, Björk, Bompard, Botenga, Chaibi, Demirel, Ernst, Ferreira, Georgiou, Georgoulis, Gusmão, Kizilyürek, Kokkalis, Konečná, Kouloglou, MacManus, Matias, Maurel, Michels, Modig, Omarjee, Papadimoulis, Pelletier, Pereira Sandra, Pineda, Rego, Rodríguez Palop, Schirdewan, Scholz, Urbán Crespo, Villanueva Ruiz, Villumsen

NI : Buschmann, Comín i Oliveres, Gyöngyösi, Ponsatí Obiols, Puigdemont i Casamajó, Sonneborn

PPE : Adamowicz, Ademov, Alexandrov Yordanov, Amaro, Arias Echeverría, Arimont, Arłukowicz, Asimakopoulou, Băsescu, Bellamy, Benjumea Benjumea, Bentele, Berendsen, Berger, Berlusconi, Bernhuber, Bilčík, Blaga, Bocskor, Bogdan, Bogovič, Buda, Bușoi, Buzek, Carvalho, Casa, Caspary, del Castillo Vera, Christoforou, Clune, Colin-Oesterlé, van Dalen, Danjean, De Meo, Deli, Deutsch, Didier, Doleschal, Dorfmann, Duda, Düpont, Ehler, Estaràs Ferragut, Evren, Falcă, Ferber, Fernandes, Fitzgerald, Fourlas, Frankowski, Franssen, Gahler, Gál, García-Margallo y Marfil, Gieseke, Glavak, González Pons, Győri, Gyürk, Halicki, Hansen, Hava, Herbst, Hetman, Hidvéghi, Hohlmeier, Hölvényi, Hortefeux, Hübner, Jahr, Járóka, Jarubas, Juknevičienė, Kalinowski, Kalniete, Kanev, Karas, Kefalogiannis, Kelly, Kokalari, Kopacz, Kósa, Kovatchev, Kubilius, Kyrtsos, de Lange, Lega, Lenaers, Lewandowski, Lexmann, Liese, Lins, López Gil, López-Istúriz White, Łukacijewska, Lutgen, McAllister, McGuinness, Maldeikienė, Manders, Mandl, Marinescu, Martusciello, Mato, Maydell, Mažylis, Meimarakis, Metsola, Milazzo, Millán Mon, Monteiro de Aguiar, Montserrat, Morano, Motreanu, Mureșan, Niebler, Niedermayer, Nistor, Novak, Novakov, Ochojska, Olbrycht, Patriciello, Peeters, Pereira Lídia, Pieper, Pietikäinen, Polčák, Pollák, Pospíšil, Radev, Radtke, Rangel, Ressler, Sagartz, Salini, Sander, Sarvamaa, Schmiedtbauer, Schneider, Schreijer-Pierik, Schulze, Schwab, Seekatz, Sikorski, Simon, Skyttedal, Šojdrová, Sokol, Spyraki, Štefanec, Szájer, Tajani, Terras, Thaler, Tobé, Tomac, Tóth, Trócsányi, Vaidere, Verheyen, Vincze, Virkkunen, Voss, Vozemberg-Vrionidi, Walsh, Walsmann, Warborn, Weber, Weiss, Wieland, Wiezik, Winkler, Winzig, Wiseler-Lima, Zagorakis, Zarzalejos, Zdechovský, Zoido Álvarez, Zovko, Zver

Renew : Alieva-Veli, Al-Sahlani, Andrews, Ansip, Armand, Auštrevičius, Azmani, Bauzá Díaz, Beer, Bijoux, Bilbao Barandica, Botoș, Boyer, Brunet, Cañas, Canfin, Chabaud, Charanzová, Chastel, Christensen, Cicurel, Cioloș, Cseh, Danti, Decerle, Dlabajová, Donáth, Durand, Farreng, Federley, Flego, Gade, Gamon, Garicano, Ghinea, Glück, Goerens, Gozi, Groothuis, Grošelj, Grudler, Guetta, Hahn Svenja, Hayer, Hlaváček, Hojsík, Huitema, Ijabs, in 't Veld, Joveva, Karleskind, Karlsbro, Katainen, Kelleher, Keller Fabienne, Knotek, Körner, Kovařík, Kyuchyuk, Loiseau, Løkkegaard, Maxová, Melchior, Mihaylova, Müller, Nagtegaal, Nart, Oetjen, Paet, Pagazaurtundúa, Pekkarinen, Petersen, Pîslaru, Rafaela, Riquet, Rodríguez Ramos, Schreinemacher, Séjourné, Semedo, Šimečka, Solís Pérez, Ștefănuță, Strugariu, Søgaard-Lidell, Tolleret, Toom, Torvalds, Trillet-Lenoir, Tudorache, Uspaskich, Vautmans, Vedrenne, Verhofstadt, Vázquez Lázara, Yon-Courtin, Zacharopoulou

S&D : Agius Saliba, Aguilera, Andrieu, Androulakis, Angel, Ara-Kovács, Arena, Avram, Balt, Barley, Bartolo, Belka, Benea, Benifei, Beňová, Bergkvist, Biedroń, Bischoff, Blinkevičiūtė, Bonafè, Borzan, Brglez, Bullmann, Burkhardt, Calenda, Carvalhais, Cerdas, Chahim, Chinnici, Cimoszewicz, Ciuhodaru, Číž, Cozzolino, Crețu, Cutajar, Dalli, Danielsson, De Castro, Dobrev, Durá Ferrandis, Fajon, Fernández, Ferrandino, Fritzon, Fuglsang, Gálvez Muñoz, García Del Blanco, García Muñoz, García Pérez, Gardiazabal Rubial, Gebhardt, Glucksmann, González, González Casares, Grapini, Gualmini, Guillaume, Guteland, Hajšel, Heide, Heinäluoma, Homs Ginel, Hristov, Incir, Jerković, Jongerius, Kaili, Kaljurand, Kammerevert, Kohut, Köster, Krehl, Kumpula-Natri, Lalucq, Larrouturou, Leitão-Marques, Liberadzki, López, López Aguilar, Luena, Maestre Martín De Almagro, Majorino, Maldonado López, Marques Margarida, Marques Pedro, Matić, Mavrides, Mikser, Miller, Molnár, Moreno Sánchez, Moretti, Negrescu, Nica, Noichl, Penkova, Picierno, Picula, Piri, Pisapia, Pizarro, Plumb, Regner, Roberti, Rónai, Ros Sempere, Ruiz Devesa, Sánchez Amor, Sant, Santos, Schaldemose, Schieder, Schuster, Sidl, Silva Pereira, Sippel, Smeriglio, Spurek, Stanishev, Tang, Tarabella, Tax, Tinagli, Toia, Tudose, Ujhelyi, Ušakovs, Van Brempt, Vind, Vitanov, Vollath, Wölken, Wolters, Yoncheva, Zorrinho

Verts/ALE : Alametsä, Alfonsi, Andresen, Auken, Biteau, Bloss, Boeselager, Breyer, Bricmont, Bütikofer, Carême, Cavazzini, Cormand, Dalunde, Delbos-Corfield, Delli, Deparnay-Grunenberg, De Sutter, Eickhout, Franz, Freund, Geese, Giegold, Gregorová, Gruffat, Guerreiro, Hahn Henrike, Häusling, Hautala, Herzberger-Fofana, Holmgren, Jadot, Jakeliūnas, Keller Ska, Kolaja, Kuhnke, Lagodinsky, Lamberts, Langensiepen, Marquardt, Metz, Neumann, Nienaß, Niinistö, O'Sullivan, Paulus, Peksa, Peter-Hansen, Reintke, Riba i Giner, Ripa, Rivasi, Roose, Ropė, Satouri, Semsrott, Strik, Toussaint, Urtasun, Vana, Van Sparrentak, Von Cramon-Taubadel, Waitz, Wiener, Yenbou, Ždanoka

Abstention: 10

ECR : Aguilar, Buxadé Villalba, de la Pisa Carrión, Jurzyca, Terheș, Tertsch

GUE/NGL : Flanagan, Hazekamp

NI : Kolakušić, Sinčić

Corrections to votes and voting intentions

For : Gancia

Against : Kountoura

53.   B9-0229/2020 — Am 34

In favour: 102

ECR : Aguilar, Berlato, Buxadé Villalba, de la Pisa Carrión, Dzhambazki, Eppink, Fidanza, Fiocchi, Fitto, Fragkos, Lundgren, Procaccini, Rooken, Roos, Slabakov, Stancanelli, Stegrud, Tertsch, Weimers

GUE/NGL : Daly, Ferreira, MacManus, Pereira Sandra, Wallace

ID : Adinolfi Matteo, Anderson, Androuët, Annemans, Baldassarre, Bardella, Basso, Bay, Beck, Beigneux, Berg, Bilde, Bizzotto, Blaško, Bonfrisco, Borchia, Bruna, Buchheit, Campomenosi, Caroppo, Casanova, Ceccardi, Ciocca, Collard, Conte, Da Re, David, Donato, Dreosto, Fest, Garraud, de Graaff, Grant, Griset, Haider, Hakkarainen, Huhtasaari, Jalkh, Jamet, Joron, Juvin, Kofod, Krah, Kuhs, Lacapelle, Lancini, Laporte, Lebreton, Lechanteux, Limmer, Lizzi, Madison, Mariani, Mayer, Mélin, Meuthen, Olivier, Panza, Pirbakas, Regimenti, Reil, Rinaldi, Rivière, Rougé, Sardone, Sofo, Tardino, Tovaglieri, Vandendriessche, Vilimsky, Vuolo, Zambelli, Zanni, Zimniok

NI : Lagos, Radačovský, Rookmaker, Uhrík

Against: 571

ECR : Bielan, Bourgeois, Brudziński, Czarnecki, Ďuriš Nicholsonová, Fotyga, Geuking, Jaki, Jurgiel, Jurzyca, Kanko, Karski, Kempa, Kloc, Kopcińska, Krasnodębski, Kruk, Kuźmiuk, Legutko, Mazurek, Melbārde, Możdżanowska, Poręba, Rafalska, Ruissen, Rzońca, Saryusz-Wolski, Szydło, Tarczyński, Terheș, Tobiszowski, Tomaševski, Tomašić, Tošenovský, Van Overtveldt, Vondra, Vrecionová, Waszczykowski, Wiśniewska, Zahradil, Zalewska, Zīle, Złotowski

GUE/NGL : Arvanitis, Barrena Arza, Björk, Bompard, Botenga, Chaibi, Demirel, Ernst, Georgiou, Georgoulis, Gusmão, Hazekamp, Kizilyürek, Kokkalis, Kouloglou, Matias, Maurel, Michels, Modig, Omarjee, Papadimoulis, Pelletier, Pineda, Rego, Rodríguez Palop, Schirdewan, Scholz, Urbán Crespo, Villanueva Ruiz, Villumsen

NI : Adinolfi Isabella, Beghin, Buschmann, Castaldo, Comín i Oliveres, Corrao, D'Amato, Evi, Ferrara, Furore, Gemma, Giarrusso, Gyöngyösi, Pedicini, Pignedoli, Ponsatí Obiols, Puigdemont i Casamajó, Rondinelli, Sonneborn, Zullo

PPE : Adamowicz, Ademov, Alexandrov Yordanov, Amaro, Arias Echeverría, Arimont, Arłukowicz, Asimakopoulou, Băsescu, Bellamy, Benjumea Benjumea, Bentele, Berendsen, Berger, Berlusconi, Bernhuber, Bilčík, Blaga, Bocskor, Bogdan, Bogovič, Buda, Bușoi, Buzek, Carvalho, Casa, Caspary, del Castillo Vera, Christoforou, Clune, Colin-Oesterlé, Danjean, De Meo, Deli, Deutsch, Didier, Doleschal, Dorfmann, Duda, Düpont, Ehler, Estaràs Ferragut, Evren, Falcă, Ferber, Fernandes, Fitzgerald, Fourlas, Frankowski, Franssen, Gahler, Gál, García-Margallo y Marfil, Gieseke, Glavak, González Pons, Győri, Gyürk, Halicki, Hansen, Hava, Herbst, Hetman, Hidvéghi, Hohlmeier, Hölvényi, Hortefeux, Hübner, Jahr, Járóka, Jarubas, Juknevičienė, Kalinowski, Kalniete, Kanev, Karas, Kefalogiannis, Kelly, Kokalari, Kopacz, Kósa, Kovatchev, Kubilius, Kyrtsos, de Lange, Lega, Lenaers, Lewandowski, Lexmann, Liese, Lins, López Gil, López-Istúriz White, Łukacijewska, Lutgen, McAllister, McGuinness, Maldeikienė, Manders, Mandl, Marinescu, Martusciello, Mato, Maydell, Mažylis, Meimarakis, Metsola, Milazzo, Millán Mon, Monteiro de Aguiar, Montserrat, Morano, Motreanu, Mureșan, Niebler, Niedermayer, Nistor, Novak, Novakov, Ochojska, Olbrycht, Patriciello, Peeters, Pereira Lídia, Pieper, Pietikäinen, Polčák, Pollák, Pospíšil, Radev, Radtke, Rangel, Ressler, Sagartz, Salini, Sander, Sarvamaa, Schmiedtbauer, Schneider, Schreijer-Pierik, Schulze, Schwab, Seekatz, Sikorski, Simon, Skyttedal, Šojdrová, Sokol, Spyraki, Štefanec, Szájer, Tajani, Terras, Thaler, Tobé, Tomac, Tóth, Trócsányi, Vaidere, Verheyen, Vincze, Virkkunen, Voss, Vozemberg-Vrionidi, Walsh, Walsmann, Warborn, Weber, Weiss, Wieland, Wiezik, Winkler, Winzig, Wiseler-Lima, Zagorakis, Zarzalejos, Zdechovský, Zoido Álvarez, Zovko, Zver

Renew : Alieva-Veli, Al-Sahlani, Andrews, Ansip, Armand, Auštrevičius, Azmani, Bauzá Díaz, Beer, Bijoux, Bilbao Barandica, Botoș, Boyer, Brunet, Cañas, Canfin, Chabaud, Charanzová, Chastel, Christensen, Cicurel, Cioloș, Cseh, Danti, Decerle, Dlabajová, Donáth, Durand, Eroglu, Farreng, Federley, Flego, Gade, Gamon, Garicano, Ghinea, Glück, Goerens, Gozi, Groothuis, Grošelj, Grudler, Guetta, Hahn Svenja, Hayer, Hlaváček, Hojsík, Huitema, Ijabs, in 't Veld, Joveva, Karleskind, Karlsbro, Katainen, Kelleher, Keller Fabienne, Knotek, Körner, Kovařík, Kyuchyuk, Loiseau, Løkkegaard, Maxová, Melchior, Mihaylova, Müller, Nagtegaal, Nart, Oetjen, Paet, Pagazaurtundúa, Pekkarinen, Petersen, Pîslaru, Rafaela, Riquet, Rodríguez Ramos, Schreinemacher, Séjourné, Semedo, Šimečka, Solís Pérez, Ștefănuță, Strugariu, Søgaard-Lidell, Tolleret, Toom, Torvalds, Trillet-Lenoir, Tudorache, Uspaskich, Vautmans, Vedrenne, Verhofstadt, Vázquez Lázara, Yon-Courtin, Zacharopoulou

S&D : Agius Saliba, Aguilera, Andrieu, Androulakis, Angel, Ara-Kovács, Arena, Avram, Balt, Barley, Bartolo, Belka, Benea, Benifei, Beňová, Bergkvist, Biedroń, Bischoff, Blinkevičiūtė, Bonafè, Borzan, Brglez, Bullmann, Burkhardt, Calenda, Carvalhais, Cerdas, Chahim, Chinnici, Cimoszewicz, Ciuhodaru, Číž, Cozzolino, Crețu, Cutajar, Dalli, Danielsson, De Castro, Dobrev, Durá Ferrandis, Fajon, Fernández, Ferrandino, Fritzon, Fuglsang, Gálvez Muñoz, García Del Blanco, García Muñoz, García Pérez, Gardiazabal Rubial, Gebhardt, Glucksmann, González, González Casares, Grapini, Gualmini, Guillaume, Guteland, Hajšel, Heide, Heinäluoma, Homs Ginel, Hristov, Incir, Jerković, Jongerius, Kaili, Kaljurand, Kammerevert, Kohut, Köster, Krehl, Kumpula-Natri, Lalucq, Larrouturou, Leitão-Marques, Liberadzki, López, López Aguilar, Luena, Maestre Martín De Almagro, Majorino, Maldonado López, Marques Margarida, Marques Pedro, Matić, Mavrides, Mikser, Miller, Molnár, Moreno Sánchez, Moretti, Negrescu, Nica, Noichl, Penkova, Picierno, Picula, Piri, Pisapia, Pizarro, Plumb, Regner, Roberti, Rónai, Ros Sempere, Ruiz Devesa, Sánchez Amor, Sant, Santos, Schaldemose, Schieder, Schuster, Sidl, Silva Pereira, Sippel, Smeriglio, Spurek, Stanishev, Tang, Tarabella, Tax, Tinagli, Toia, Tudose, Ujhelyi, Ušakovs, Van Brempt, Vind, Vitanov, Vollath, Wölken, Wolters, Yoncheva, Zorrinho

Verts/ALE : Alametsä, Alfonsi, Andresen, Auken, Biteau, Bloss, Boeselager, Breyer, Bricmont, Bütikofer, Carême, Cavazzini, Cormand, Dalunde, Delbos-Corfield, Delli, Deparnay-Grunenberg, De Sutter, Eickhout, Franz, Freund, Geese, Giegold, Gregorová, Gruffat, Guerreiro, Hahn Henrike, Häusling, Hautala, Herzberger-Fofana, Holmgren, Jadot, Jakeliūnas, Keller Ska, Kolaja, Kuhnke, Lagodinsky, Lamberts, Langensiepen, Marquardt, Metz, Neumann, Nienaß, Niinistö, O'Sullivan, Paulus, Peksa, Peter-Hansen, Reintke, Riba i Giner, Ripa, Rivasi, Roose, Ropė, Satouri, Semsrott, Strik, Toussaint, Urtasun, Vana, Van Sparrentak, Von Cramon-Taubadel, Waitz, Wiener, Yenbou, Ždanoka

Abstention: 6

GUE/NGL : Aubry, Flanagan, Konečná

NI : Kolakušić, Sinčić

PPE : van Dalen

Corrections to votes and voting intentions

For : Gancia

Against : Kountoura

54.   B9-0229/2020 — Am 35

In favour: 97

ECR : Aguilar, Buxadé Villalba, de la Pisa Carrión, Dzhambazki, Eppink, Fragkos, Lundgren, Rooken, Roos, Ruissen, Slabakov, Stegrud, Tertsch, Tošenovský, Vondra, Vrecionová, Weimers, Zahradil

GUE/NGL : Hazekamp

ID : Adinolfi Matteo, Anderson, Androuët, Annemans, Baldassarre, Bardella, Basso, Bay, Beck, Beigneux, Berg, Bilde, Bizzotto, Blaško, Bonfrisco, Borchia, Bruna, Buchheit, Campomenosi, Caroppo, Casanova, Ceccardi, Ciocca, Collard, Conte, Da Re, David, Donato, Dreosto, Fest, Garraud, de Graaff, Grant, Griset, Haider, Hakkarainen, Huhtasaari, Jalkh, Jamet, Joron, Juvin, Kofod, Krah, Kuhs, Lacapelle, Lancini, Laporte, Lebreton, Lechanteux, Limmer, Lizzi, Madison, Mariani, Mayer, Mélin, Meuthen, Olivier, Panza, Pirbakas, Regimenti, Reil, Rinaldi, Rivière, Rougé, Sardone, Sofo, Tardino, Tovaglieri, Vandendriessche, Vilimsky, Vuolo, Zambelli, Zanni, Zimniok

NI : Lagos, Radačovský, Rookmaker, Uhrík

Against: 569

ECR : Bielan, Bourgeois, Brudziński, Czarnecki, Ďuriš Nicholsonová, Fotyga, Geuking, Jaki, Jurgiel, Jurzyca, Kanko, Karski, Kempa, Kloc, Kopcińska, Krasnodębski, Kruk, Kuźmiuk, Legutko, Mazurek, Melbārde, Możdżanowska, Poręba, Rafalska, Rzońca, Saryusz-Wolski, Szydło, Tarczyński, Terheș, Tobiszowski, Tomaševski, Tomašić, Van Overtveldt, Waszczykowski, Wiśniewska, Zalewska, Zīle, Złotowski

GUE/NGL : Arvanitis, Aubry, Barrena Arza, Björk, Bompard, Botenga, Chaibi, Daly, Demirel, Ernst, Flanagan, Georgiou, Georgoulis, Gusmão, Kizilyürek, Kokkalis, Kouloglou, Matias, Maurel, Michels, Modig, Omarjee, Papadimoulis, Pelletier, Pineda, Rego, Rodríguez Palop, Schirdewan, Scholz, Urbán Crespo, Villanueva Ruiz, Villumsen

NI : Adinolfi Isabella, Beghin, Buschmann, Castaldo, Comín i Oliveres, Corrao, D'Amato, Evi, Ferrara, Furore, Gemma, Giarrusso, Gyöngyösi, Pedicini, Pignedoli, Ponsatí Obiols, Puigdemont i Casamajó, Rondinelli, Sonneborn, Zullo

PPE : Adamowicz, Ademov, Alexandrov Yordanov, Amaro, Arias Echeverría, Arimont, Arłukowicz, Asimakopoulou, Băsescu, Bellamy, Benjumea Benjumea, Bentele, Berendsen, Berger, Berlusconi, Bernhuber, Bilčík, Blaga, Bocskor, Bogdan, Bogovič, Buda, Bușoi, Buzek, Carvalho, Casa, Caspary, del Castillo Vera, Christoforou, Clune, Colin-Oesterlé, van Dalen, Danjean, De Meo, Deli, Deutsch, Didier, Doleschal, Dorfmann, Duda, Düpont, Ehler, Estaràs Ferragut, Evren, Falcă, Ferber, Fernandes, Fitzgerald, Fourlas, Frankowski, Franssen, Gahler, Gál, García-Margallo y Marfil, Gieseke, Glavak, González Pons, Győri, Gyürk, Halicki, Hansen, Hava, Herbst, Hetman, Hidvéghi, Hohlmeier, Hölvényi, Hortefeux, Hübner, Jahr, Járóka, Jarubas, Juknevičienė, Kalinowski, Kalniete, Kanev, Karas, Kefalogiannis, Kelly, Kokalari, Kopacz, Kósa, Kovatchev, Kubilius, Kyrtsos, de Lange, Lega, Lenaers, Lewandowski, Lexmann, Liese, Lins, López Gil, López-Istúriz White, Łukacijewska, Lutgen, McAllister, McGuinness, Maldeikienė, Manders, Mandl, Marinescu, Martusciello, Mato, Maydell, Mažylis, Meimarakis, Metsola, Milazzo, Millán Mon, Monteiro de Aguiar, Montserrat, Morano, Motreanu, Mureșan, Niebler, Niedermayer, Nistor, Novak, Novakov, Ochojska, Olbrycht, Patriciello, Peeters, Pereira Lídia, Pieper, Pietikäinen, Polčák, Pollák, Pospíšil, Radev, Radtke, Rangel, Ressler, Sagartz, Salini, Sander, Sarvamaa, Schmiedtbauer, Schneider, Schreijer-Pierik, Schulze, Schwab, Seekatz, Sikorski, Simon, Skyttedal, Šojdrová, Sokol, Spyraki, Štefanec, Szájer, Tajani, Terras, Thaler, Tobé, Tomac, Tóth, Trócsányi, Vaidere, Verheyen, Vincze, Virkkunen, Voss, Vozemberg-Vrionidi, Walsh, Walsmann, Warborn, Weber, Weiss, Wieland, Wiezik, Winkler, Winzig, Wiseler-Lima, Zagorakis, Zarzalejos, Zdechovský, Zoido Álvarez, Zovko, Zver

Renew : Alieva-Veli, Al-Sahlani, Andrews, Ansip, Armand, Auštrevičius, Azmani, Bauzá Díaz, Beer, Bijoux, Bilbao Barandica, Botoș, Boyer, Brunet, Cañas, Canfin, Chabaud, Charanzová, Chastel, Christensen, Cicurel, Cioloș, Cseh, Danti, Decerle, Dlabajová, Donáth, Durand, Eroglu, Farreng, Federley, Flego, Gade, Gamon, Garicano, Ghinea, Glück, Goerens, Gozi, Groothuis, Grošelj, Grudler, Guetta, Hahn Svenja, Hayer, Hlaváček, Hojsík, Huitema, Ijabs, in 't Veld, Joveva, Karleskind, Karlsbro, Katainen, Kelleher, Keller Fabienne, Knotek, Körner, Kovařík, Kyuchyuk, Loiseau, Løkkegaard, Maxová, Melchior, Mihaylova, Müller, Nagtegaal, Nart, Oetjen, Paet, Pagazaurtundúa, Pekkarinen, Petersen, Pîslaru, Rafaela, Riquet, Rodríguez Ramos, Schreinemacher, Séjourné, Semedo, Šimečka, Solís Pérez, Ștefănuță, Strugariu, Søgaard-Lidell, Tolleret, Toom, Torvalds, Trillet-Lenoir, Tudorache, Uspaskich, Vautmans, Vedrenne, Verhofstadt, Vázquez Lázara, Yon-Courtin, Zacharopoulou

S&D : Agius Saliba, Aguilera, Andrieu, Androulakis, Angel, Ara-Kovács, Arena, Avram, Balt, Barley, Bartolo, Belka, Benea, Benifei, Beňová, Bergkvist, Biedroń, Bischoff, Blinkevičiūtė, Bonafè, Borzan, Brglez, Bullmann, Burkhardt, Calenda, Carvalhais, Cerdas, Chahim, Chinnici, Cimoszewicz, Ciuhodaru, Číž, Cozzolino, Crețu, Cutajar, Dalli, Danielsson, De Castro, Dobrev, Durá Ferrandis, Fajon, Fernández, Ferrandino, Fritzon, Fuglsang, Gálvez Muñoz, García Del Blanco, García Muñoz, García Pérez, Gardiazabal Rubial, Gebhardt, Glucksmann, González, González Casares, Grapini, Gualmini, Guillaume, Guteland, Hajšel, Heide, Heinäluoma, Homs Ginel, Hristov, Incir, Jerković, Jongerius, Kaili, Kaljurand, Kammerevert, Kohut, Köster, Krehl, Kumpula-Natri, Lalucq, Larrouturou, Leitão-Marques, Liberadzki, López, López Aguilar, Luena, Maestre Martín De Almagro, Majorino, Maldonado López, Marques Margarida, Marques Pedro, Matić, Mavrides, Mikser, Miller, Molnár, Moreno Sánchez, Moretti, Negrescu, Nica, Noichl, Penkova, Picierno, Picula, Piri, Pisapia, Pizarro, Plumb, Regner, Roberti, Rónai, Ros Sempere, Ruiz Devesa, Sánchez Amor, Sant, Santos, Schaldemose, Schieder, Schuster, Sidl, Silva Pereira, Sippel, Smeriglio, Spurek, Stanishev, Tang, Tarabella, Tax, Tinagli, Toia, Tudose, Ujhelyi, Ušakovs, Van Brempt, Vind, Vitanov, Vollath, Wölken, Wolters, Yoncheva, Zorrinho

Verts/ALE : Alametsä, Alfonsi, Andresen, Auken, Biteau, Bloss, Boeselager, Breyer, Bricmont, Bütikofer, Carême, Cavazzini, Cormand, Dalunde, Delbos-Corfield, Delli, Deparnay-Grunenberg, De Sutter, Eickhout, Franz, Freund, Geese, Giegold, Gregorová, Gruffat, Guerreiro, Hahn Henrike, Häusling, Hautala, Herzberger-Fofana, Holmgren, Jadot, Jakeliūnas, Keller Ska, Kolaja, Kuhnke, Lagodinsky, Lamberts, Langensiepen, Marquardt, Metz, Neumann, Nienaß, Niinistö, O'Sullivan, Paulus, Peksa, Peter-Hansen, Reintke, Riba i Giner, Ripa, Rivasi, Roose, Ropė, Satouri, Semsrott, Strik, Toussaint, Urtasun, Vana, Van Sparrentak, Von Cramon-Taubadel, Waitz, Wiener, Yenbou, Ždanoka

Abstention: 13

ECR : Berlato, Fidanza, Fiocchi, Fitto, Procaccini, Stancanelli

GUE/NGL : Ferreira, Konečná, MacManus, Pereira Sandra, Wallace

NI : Kolakušić, Sinčić

Corrections to votes and voting intentions

For : Gancia

Against : Kountoura

55.   B9-0229/2020 — Am 21

In favour: 188

ECR : Bielan, Brudziński, Czarnecki, Fotyga, Jaki, Jurgiel, Karski, Kempa, Kloc, Kopcińska, Krasnodębski, Kruk, Kuźmiuk, Legutko, Mazurek, Możdżanowska, Poręba, Rafalska, Rzońca, Saryusz-Wolski, Szydło, Tarczyński, Terheș, Tobiszowski, Waszczykowski, Wiśniewska, Zalewska, Złotowski

GUE/NGL : Arvanitis, Aubry, Barrena Arza, Björk, Bompard, Botenga, Chaibi, Daly, Demirel, Ernst, Ferreira, Flanagan, Georgiou, Georgoulis, Gusmão, Hazekamp, Kizilyürek, Kokkalis, Konečná, Kouloglou, MacManus, Matias, Maurel, Michels, Modig, Omarjee, Papadimoulis, Pelletier, Pereira Sandra, Pineda, Rego, Rodríguez Palop, Schirdewan, Scholz, Urbán Crespo, Villanueva Ruiz, Villumsen, Wallace

ID : Adinolfi Matteo, Androuët, Baldassarre, Bardella, Basso, Bay, Beigneux, Bilde, Bizzotto, Blaško, Bonfrisco, Borchia, Bruna, Campomenosi, Caroppo, Casanova, Ceccardi, Ciocca, Collard, Conte, Da Re, Donato, Dreosto, Garraud, Grant, Griset, Jalkh, Jamet, Joron, Juvin, Lacapelle, Lancini, Laporte, Lebreton, Lechanteux, Lizzi, Mariani, Mélin, Olivier, Panza, Pirbakas, Regimenti, Rinaldi, Rivière, Rougé, Sardone, Sofo, Tardino, Tovaglieri, Vuolo, Zambelli, Zanni

NI : Adinolfi Isabella, Beghin, Buschmann, Castaldo, Comín i Oliveres, Corrao, D'Amato, Evi, Ferrara, Furore, Gemma, Giarrusso, Gyöngyösi, Pedicini, Pignedoli, Ponsatí Obiols, Puigdemont i Casamajó, Radačovský, Rondinelli, Sinčić, Sonneborn, Uhrík, Zullo

PPE : Arimont, Franssen, Lutgen, Walsh

Renew : Bilbao Barandica, Cseh, Donáth

S&D : Agius Saliba, Ara-Kovács, Brglez, Chahim, Cutajar, Dalli, Dobrev, Fajon, Heide, Hristov, Jongerius, Köster, Lalucq, Mavrides, Molnár, Noichl, Piri, Regner, Rónai, Sant, Schieder, Sidl, Spurek, Tang, Tax, Vollath, Wolters

Verts/ALE : Alfonsi, Biteau, Carême, Cormand, Delbos-Corfield, Delli, Gruffat, Jadot, Rivasi, Roose, Satouri, Toussaint, Yenbou

Against: 485

ECR : Aguilar, Berlato, Bourgeois, Buxadé Villalba, de la Pisa Carrión, Ďuriš Nicholsonová, Dzhambazki, Eppink, Fidanza, Fiocchi, Fitto, Fragkos, Geuking, Jurzyca, Kanko, Lundgren, Melbārde, Procaccini, Rooken, Roos, Ruissen, Slabakov, Stancanelli, Stegrud, Tertsch, Tomaševski, Tomašić, Tošenovský, Van Overtveldt, Vondra, Vrecionová, Weimers, Zahradil, Zīle

ID : Anderson, Beck, Berg, Buchheit, Fest, de Graaff, Haider, Hakkarainen, Huhtasaari, Kofod, Krah, Kuhs, Limmer, Madison, Mayer, Meuthen, Reil, Vilimsky, Zimniok

NI : Lagos, Rookmaker

PPE : Adamowicz, Ademov, Alexandrov Yordanov, Amaro, Arias Echeverría, Arłukowicz, Asimakopoulou, Băsescu, Bellamy, Benjumea Benjumea, Bentele, Berendsen, Berger, Berlusconi, Bernhuber, Bilčík, Blaga, Bocskor, Bogdan, Bogovič, Buda, Bușoi, Buzek, Carvalho, Casa, Caspary, del Castillo Vera, Christoforou, Clune, Colin-Oesterlé, van Dalen, Danjean, De Meo, Deli, Deutsch, Didier, Doleschal, Dorfmann, Duda, Düpont, Ehler, Estaràs Ferragut, Evren, Falcă, Ferber, Fernandes, Fitzgerald, Fourlas, Frankowski, Gahler, Gál, García-Margallo y Marfil, Gieseke, Glavak, González Pons, Győri, Gyürk, Halicki, Hansen, Hava, Herbst, Hetman, Hidvéghi, Hohlmeier, Hölvényi, Hortefeux, Hübner, Jahr, Járóka, Jarubas, Juknevičienė, Kalinowski, Kalniete, Kanev, Karas, Kefalogiannis, Kelly, Kokalari, Kopacz, Kósa, Kovatchev, Kubilius, Kyrtsos, de Lange, Lega, Lenaers, Lewandowski, Lexmann, Liese, Lins, López Gil, López-Istúriz White, Łukacijewska, McAllister, McGuinness, Maldeikienė, Manders, Mandl, Marinescu, Martusciello, Mato, Maydell, Mažylis, Meimarakis, Metsola, Milazzo, Millán Mon, Monteiro de Aguiar, Montserrat, Morano, Motreanu, Mureșan, Niebler, Niedermayer, Nistor, Novak, Novakov, Ochojska, Olbrycht, Patriciello, Peeters, Pereira Lídia, Pieper, Pietikäinen, Polčák, Pollák, Pospíšil, Radev, Radtke, Rangel, Ressler, Sagartz, Salini, Sander, Sarvamaa, Schmiedtbauer, Schneider, Schreijer-Pierik, Schulze, Schwab, Seekatz, Sikorski, Simon, Skyttedal, Šojdrová, Sokol, Spyraki, Štefanec, Szájer, Tajani, Terras, Thaler, Tobé, Tomac, Tóth, Trócsányi, Vaidere, Verheyen, Vincze, Virkkunen, Voss, Vozemberg-Vrionidi, Walsmann, Warborn, Weber, Weiss, Wieland, Wiezik, Winkler, Winzig, Wiseler-Lima, Zagorakis, Zarzalejos, Zdechovský, Zoido Álvarez, Zovko, Zver

Renew : Alieva-Veli, Al-Sahlani, Andrews, Ansip, Armand, Auštrevičius, Azmani, Bauzá Díaz, Beer, Bijoux, Botoș, Boyer, Brunet, Cañas, Canfin, Chabaud, Charanzová, Chastel, Christensen, Cicurel, Cioloș, Danti, Decerle, Dlabajová, Durand, Eroglu, Farreng, Federley, Flego, Gade, Gamon, Garicano, Ghinea, Glück, Goerens, Gozi, Groothuis, Grošelj, Grudler, Guetta, Hahn Svenja, Hayer, Hlaváček, Hojsík, Huitema, Ijabs, in 't Veld, Joveva, Karleskind, Karlsbro, Katainen, Kelleher, Keller Fabienne, Knotek, Körner, Kovařík, Kyuchyuk, Loiseau, Løkkegaard, Maxová, Melchior, Mihaylova, Müller, Nagtegaal, Nart, Oetjen, Paet, Pagazaurtundúa, Pekkarinen, Petersen, Pîslaru, Rafaela, Riquet, Rodríguez Ramos, Schreinemacher, Séjourné, Semedo, Šimečka, Solís Pérez, Ștefănuță, Strugariu, Søgaard-Lidell, Tolleret, Toom, Torvalds, Trillet-Lenoir, Tudorache, Uspaskich, Vautmans, Vedrenne, Verhofstadt, Vázquez Lázara, Yon-Courtin, Zacharopoulou

S&D : Aguilera, Andrieu, Androulakis, Angel, Arena, Avram, Balt, Barley, Bartolo, Belka, Benea, Benifei, Beňová, Bergkvist, Biedroń, Bischoff, Blinkevičiūtė, Bonafè, Borzan, Bullmann, Burkhardt, Calenda, Carvalhais, Cerdas, Chinnici, Cimoszewicz, Ciuhodaru, Číž, Cozzolino, Crețu, Danielsson, De Castro, Durá Ferrandis, Fernández, Ferrandino, Fritzon, Fuglsang, Gálvez Muñoz, García Del Blanco, García Muñoz, García Pérez, Gardiazabal Rubial, Gebhardt, González, González Casares, Grapini, Gualmini, Guillaume, Guteland, Hajšel, Heinäluoma, Homs Ginel, Incir, Jerković, Kaili, Kaljurand, Kammerevert, Kohut, Krehl, Kumpula-Natri, Larrouturou, Leitão-Marques, Liberadzki, López, López Aguilar, Luena, Maestre Martín De Almagro, Majorino, Maldonado López, Marques Margarida, Marques Pedro, Matić, Mikser, Miller, Moreno Sánchez, Moretti, Negrescu, Nica, Penkova, Picierno, Picula, Pisapia, Pizarro, Plumb, Roberti, Ros Sempere, Ruiz Devesa, Sánchez Amor, Santos, Schaldemose, Schuster, Silva Pereira, Sippel, Stanishev, Tarabella, Tinagli, Toia, Tudose, Ujhelyi, Ušakovs, Van Brempt, Vind, Vitanov, Wölken, Yoncheva, Zorrinho

Verts/ALE : Alametsä, Andresen, Auken, Bloss, Boeselager, Breyer, Bricmont, Bütikofer, Cavazzini, Dalunde, Deparnay-Grunenberg, De Sutter, Eickhout, Franz, Freund, Geese, Giegold, Gregorová, Guerreiro, Hahn Henrike, Häusling, Hautala, Herzberger-Fofana, Holmgren, Jakeliūnas, Keller Ska, Kolaja, Kuhnke, Lagodinsky, Lamberts, Langensiepen, Marquardt, Metz, Neumann, Nienaß, Niinistö, O'Sullivan, Paulus, Peksa, Peter-Hansen, Reintke, Riba i Giner, Ripa, Ropė, Semsrott, Strik, Urtasun, Vana, Van Sparrentak, Von Cramon-Taubadel, Waitz, Wiener, Ždanoka

Abstention: 8

ID : Annemans, David, Vandendriessche

NI : Kolakušić, Nikolaou-Alavanos, Papadakis Kostas

S&D : Glucksmann, Smeriglio

Corrections to votes and voting intentions

For : Gancia, Kountoura, Peeters

56.   B9-0229/2020 — § 24

In favour: 578

ECR : Bielan, Bourgeois, Brudziński, Czarnecki, Dzhambazki, Fotyga, Fragkos, Geuking, Jaki, Jurgiel, Kanko, Karski, Kempa, Kloc, Kopcińska, Krasnodębski, Kruk, Kuźmiuk, Legutko, Lundgren, Mazurek, Melbārde, Możdżanowska, Poręba, Rafalska, Ruissen, Rzońca, Saryusz-Wolski, Slabakov, Szydło, Tarczyński, Tobiszowski, Tomaševski, Tomašić, Van Overtveldt, Waszczykowski, Wiśniewska, Zalewska, Zīle, Złotowski

GUE/NGL : Arvanitis, Aubry, Barrena Arza, Bompard, Botenga, Chaibi, Daly, Demirel, Ernst, Ferreira, Flanagan, Georgiou, Georgoulis, Gusmão, Kizilyürek, Kokkalis, Konečná, Kouloglou, Matias, Maurel, Michels, Modig, Omarjee, Papadimoulis, Pelletier, Pereira Sandra, Pineda, Rego, Rodríguez Palop, Schirdewan, Scholz, Urbán Crespo, Villanueva Ruiz, Wallace

ID : Adinolfi Matteo, Baldassarre, Basso, Bizzotto, Bonfrisco, Borchia, Campomenosi, Caroppo, Casanova, Ceccardi, Ciocca, Conte, Da Re, Donato, Dreosto, Grant, Lancini, Lizzi, Panza, Regimenti, Rinaldi, Sardone, Sofo, Tardino, Tovaglieri, Vuolo, Zambelli, Zanni

NI : Adinolfi Isabella, Beghin, Buschmann, Castaldo, Comín i Oliveres, Corrao, D'Amato, Evi, Ferrara, Furore, Gemma, Giarrusso, Gyöngyösi, Pedicini, Pignedoli, Ponsatí Obiols, Puigdemont i Casamajó, Rondinelli, Sonneborn, Zullo

PPE : Adamowicz, Ademov, Alexandrov Yordanov, Amaro, Arias Echeverría, Arimont, Arłukowicz, Asimakopoulou, Băsescu, Bellamy, Benjumea Benjumea, Bentele, Berendsen, Berger, Berlusconi, Bernhuber, Bilčík, Blaga, Bocskor, Bogovič, Buda, Bușoi, Buzek, Carvalho, Casa, Caspary, del Castillo Vera, Christoforou, Clune, Colin-Oesterlé, Danjean, De Meo, Deli, Deutsch, Didier, Doleschal, Dorfmann, Duda, Düpont, Ehler, Estaràs Ferragut, Evren, Ferber, Fernandes, Fitzgerald, Fourlas, Frankowski, Franssen, Gahler, Gál, García-Margallo y Marfil, Gieseke, Glavak, González Pons, Győri, Gyürk, Halicki, Hansen, Hava, Herbst, Hetman, Hidvéghi, Hohlmeier, Hölvényi, Hortefeux, Hübner, Jahr, Járóka, Jarubas, Juknevičienė, Kalinowski, Kalniete, Kanev, Karas, Kefalogiannis, Kelly, Kokalari, Kopacz, Kósa, Kovatchev, Kubilius, Kyrtsos, de Lange, Lega, Lenaers, Lewandowski, Lexmann, Liese, Lins, López Gil, López-Istúriz White, Łukacijewska, Lutgen, McAllister, McGuinness, Maldeikienė, Manders, Mandl, Marinescu, Martusciello, Mato, Maydell, Mažylis, Meimarakis, Metsola, Milazzo, Millán Mon, Monteiro de Aguiar, Montserrat, Morano, Mureșan, Niebler, Niedermayer, Novak, Novakov, Ochojska, Olbrycht, Patriciello, Peeters, Pereira Lídia, Pieper, Pietikäinen, Polčák, Pollák, Pospíšil, Radev, Radtke, Rangel, Ressler, Sagartz, Salini, Sander, Sarvamaa, Schmiedtbauer, Schneider, Schreijer-Pierik, Schulze, Schwab, Seekatz, Sikorski, Simon, Skyttedal, Šojdrová, Sokol, Spyraki, Štefanec, Szájer, Tajani, Terras, Thaler, Tobé, Tomac, Tóth, Trócsányi, Vaidere, Verheyen, Vincze, Virkkunen, Voss, Vozemberg-Vrionidi, Walsh, Walsmann, Warborn, Weber, Weiss, Wieland, Wiezik, Winkler, Winzig, Wiseler-Lima, Zagorakis, Zarzalejos, Zdechovský, Zoido Álvarez, Zovko, Zver

Renew : Alieva-Veli, Andrews, Ansip, Armand, Auštrevičius, Bauzá Díaz, Beer, Bijoux, Bilbao Barandica, Botoș, Boyer, Brunet, Cañas, Canfin, Chabaud, Charanzová, Chastel, Christensen, Cicurel, Cioloș, Cseh, Danti, Decerle, Dlabajová, Donáth, Durand, Farreng, Flego, Gade, Gamon, Garicano, Ghinea, Glück, Goerens, Gozi, Grošelj, Grudler, Hahn Svenja, Hayer, Hlaváček, Hojsík, Ijabs, in 't Veld, Joveva, Karleskind, Katainen, Kelleher, Keller Fabienne, Knotek, Körner, Kovařík, Kyuchyuk, Loiseau, Løkkegaard, Maxová, Melchior, Mihaylova, Müller, Nart, Oetjen, Paet, Pagazaurtundúa, Pekkarinen, Petersen, Pîslaru, Rafaela, Riquet, Rodríguez Ramos, Séjourné, Semedo, Šimečka, Solís Pérez, Ștefănuță, Strugariu, Søgaard-Lidell, Tolleret, Toom, Torvalds, Trillet-Lenoir, Tudorache, Uspaskich, Vautmans, Vedrenne, Verhofstadt, Vázquez Lázara, Yon-Courtin, Zacharopoulou

S&D : Agius Saliba, Aguilera, Andrieu, Androulakis, Angel, Ara-Kovács, Arena, Avram, Balt, Barley, Bartolo, Belka, Benea, Benifei, Beňová, Biedroń, Bischoff, Blinkevičiūtė, Bonafè, Borzan, Brglez, Bullmann, Burkhardt, Calenda, Carvalhais, Cerdas, Chahim, Chinnici, Cimoszewicz, Ciuhodaru, Číž, Cozzolino, Crețu, Cutajar, Dalli, De Castro, Dobrev, Durá Ferrandis, Fajon, Fernández, Ferrandino, Gálvez Muñoz, García Del Blanco, García Muñoz, García Pérez, Gardiazabal Rubial, Gebhardt, Glucksmann, González, González Casares, Grapini, Gualmini, Guillaume, Hajšel, Heide, Heinäluoma, Homs Ginel, Hristov, Jerković, Jongerius, Kaili, Kaljurand, Kammerevert, Kohut, Köster, Krehl, Kumpula-Natri, Lalucq, Larrouturou, Leitão-Marques, Liberadzki, López, López Aguilar, Luena, Maestre Martín De Almagro, Majorino, Maldonado López, Marques Margarida, Marques Pedro, Matić, Mavrides, Mikser, Miller, Molnár, Moreno Sánchez, Moretti, Negrescu, Nica, Noichl, Penkova, Picierno, Picula, Piri, Pisapia, Pizarro, Plumb, Regner, Roberti, Rónai, Ros Sempere, Ruiz Devesa, Sánchez Amor, Sant, Santos, Schieder, Schuster, Sidl, Silva Pereira, Sippel, Smeriglio, Spurek, Stanishev, Tang, Tarabella, Tax, Tinagli, Toia, Tudose, Ujhelyi, Ušakovs, Van Brempt, Vitanov, Vollath, Wölken, Wolters, Yoncheva, Zorrinho

Verts/ALE : Alametsä, Alfonsi, Andresen, Auken, Biteau, Bloss, Boeselager, Breyer, Bricmont, Bütikofer, Carême, Cavazzini, Cormand, Dalunde, Delbos-Corfield, Delli, Deparnay-Grunenberg, De Sutter, Eickhout, Franz, Freund, Geese, Giegold, Gregorová, Gruffat, Guerreiro, Hahn Henrike, Häusling, Hautala, Herzberger-Fofana, Holmgren, Jadot, Jakeliūnas, Keller Ska, Kolaja, Kuhnke, Lagodinsky, Lamberts, Langensiepen, Marquardt, Metz, Neumann, Nienaß, Niinistö, O'Sullivan, Paulus, Peksa, Peter-Hansen, Reintke, Riba i Giner, Ripa, Rivasi, Roose, Ropė, Satouri, Semsrott, Strik, Toussaint, Urtasun, Vana, Van Sparrentak, Von Cramon-Taubadel, Waitz, Wiener, Yenbou, Ždanoka

Against: 52

ECR : Eppink, Jurzyca, Rooken, Roos, Stegrud, Tošenovský, Vondra, Vrecionová, Weimers, Zahradil

GUE/NGL : Björk, Hazekamp, Villumsen

ID : Anderson, Annemans, Beck, Berg, Blaško, Buchheit, David, Fest, de Graaff, Haider, Hakkarainen, Huhtasaari, Kofod, Krah, Kuhs, Limmer, Madison, Mayer, Meuthen, Reil, Vandendriessche, Vilimsky, Zimniok

NI : Lagos, Rookmaker

PPE : van Dalen, Motreanu

Renew : Al-Sahlani, Azmani, Eroglu, Federley, Groothuis, Huitema, Karlsbro, Nagtegaal, Schreinemacher

S&D : Fuglsang, Schaldemose, Vind

Abstention: 51

ECR : Aguilar, Berlato, Buxadé Villalba, de la Pisa Carrión, Ďuriš Nicholsonová, Fidanza, Fiocchi, Fitto, Procaccini, Stancanelli, Terheș, Tertsch

GUE/NGL : MacManus

ID : Androuët, Bardella, Bay, Beigneux, Bilde, Bruna, Collard, Garraud, Griset, Jalkh, Jamet, Joron, Juvin, Lacapelle, Laporte, Lebreton, Lechanteux, Mariani, Mélin, Olivier, Pirbakas, Rivière, Rougé

NI : Kolakušić, Nikolaou-Alavanos, Papadakis Kostas, Radačovský, Sinčić, Uhrík

PPE : Bogdan, Falcă, Nistor

Renew : Guetta

S&D : Bergkvist, Danielsson, Fritzon, Guteland, Incir

Corrections to votes and voting intentions

For : Gancia, Kountoura

57.   B9-0229/2020 — Am 22

In favour: 108

ECR : Ruissen

GUE/NGL : Arvanitis, Aubry, Barrena Arza, Björk, Bompard, Botenga, Chaibi, Daly, Demirel, Ernst, Ferreira, Flanagan, Georgiou, Georgoulis, Gusmão, Hazekamp, Kizilyürek, Kokkalis, Konečná, Kouloglou, MacManus, Matias, Maurel, Michels, Modig, Omarjee, Papadimoulis, Pelletier, Pereira Sandra, Pineda, Rego, Rodríguez Palop, Schirdewan, Scholz, Urbán Crespo, Villanueva Ruiz, Villumsen, Wallace

ID : David, Haider, Kofod, Mayer, Vilimsky

NI : Adinolfi Isabella, Beghin, Buschmann, Castaldo, Comín i Oliveres, Corrao, D'Amato, Evi, Ferrara, Furore, Gemma, Giarrusso, Gyöngyösi, Nikolaou-Alavanos, Papadakis Kostas, Pedicini, Pignedoli, Ponsatí Obiols, Puigdemont i Casamajó, Radačovský, Rondinelli, Sonneborn, Uhrík, Zullo

PPE : Arimont, Lutgen

Renew : Eroglu

S&D : Ara-Kovács, Brglez, Chahim, Dobrev, Fajon, Fuglsang, Heide, Heinäluoma, Jongerius, Molnár, Noichl, Piri, Regner, Rónai, Schaldemose, Schieder, Sidl, Sippel, Tang, Tax, Vind, Vollath, Wolters

Verts/ALE : Alfonsi, Biteau, Carême, Cormand, Delbos-Corfield, Delli, Gruffat, Jadot, Lamberts, Rivasi, Roose, Satouri, Toussaint, Yenbou

Against: 484

ECR : Aguilar, Berlato, Buxadé Villalba, de la Pisa Carrión, Ďuriš Nicholsonová, Dzhambazki, Eppink, Fidanza, Fiocchi, Fitto, Fragkos, Geuking, Jurzyca, Lundgren, Melbārde, Procaccini, Rooken, Roos, Slabakov, Stancanelli, Stegrud, Terheș, Tertsch, Tomaševski, Tomašić, Tošenovský, Vondra, Vrecionová, Weimers, Zahradil, Zīle

ID : Anderson, Annemans, Beck, Berg, Blaško, Buchheit, Fest, de Graaff, Hakkarainen, Huhtasaari, Krah, Kuhs, Limmer, Madison, Meuthen, Reil, Vandendriessche, Zimniok

NI : Lagos, Rookmaker

PPE : Adamowicz, Ademov, Alexandrov Yordanov, Amaro, Arias Echeverría, Arłukowicz, Asimakopoulou, Băsescu, Bellamy, Benjumea Benjumea, Bentele, Berendsen, Berger, Berlusconi, Bernhuber, Bilčík, Blaga, Bocskor, Bogdan, Bogovič, Buda, Bușoi, Buzek, Carvalho, Casa, Caspary, del Castillo Vera, Christoforou, Clune, Colin-Oesterlé, van Dalen, Danjean, De Meo, Deli, Deutsch, Didier, Doleschal, Dorfmann, Duda, Düpont, Ehler, Estaràs Ferragut, Evren, Falcă, Ferber, Fernandes, Fitzgerald, Fourlas, Frankowski, Gahler, Gál, García-Margallo y Marfil, Gieseke, Glavak, González Pons, Győri, Gyürk, Halicki, Hansen, Hava, Herbst, Hetman, Hidvéghi, Hohlmeier, Hölvényi, Hortefeux, Hübner, Jahr, Járóka, Jarubas, Juknevičienė, Kalinowski, Kalniete, Kanev, Karas, Kefalogiannis, Kelly, Kokalari, Kopacz, Kósa, Kovatchev, Kubilius, Kyrtsos, de Lange, Lega, Lenaers, Lewandowski, Lexmann, Liese, Lins, López Gil, López-Istúriz White, Łukacijewska, McAllister, McGuinness, Maldeikienė, Manders, Mandl, Marinescu, Martusciello, Mato, Maydell, Mažylis, Meimarakis, Metsola, Milazzo, Millán Mon, Monteiro de Aguiar, Montserrat, Morano, Motreanu, Mureșan, Niebler, Niedermayer, Nistor, Novak, Novakov, Ochojska, Olbrycht, Patriciello, Peeters, Pereira Lídia, Pieper, Pietikäinen, Polčák, Pollák, Pospíšil, Radev, Radtke, Rangel, Ressler, Sagartz, Salini, Sander, Sarvamaa, Schmiedtbauer, Schneider, Schreijer-Pierik, Schulze, Schwab, Seekatz, Sikorski, Simon, Skyttedal, Šojdrová, Sokol, Spyraki, Štefanec, Szájer, Tajani, Terras, Thaler, Tobé, Tomac, Tóth, Trócsányi, Vaidere, Verheyen, Vincze, Virkkunen, Voss, Vozemberg-Vrionidi, Walsh, Walsmann, Warborn, Weber, Weiss, Wieland, Wiezik, Winkler, Winzig, Wiseler-Lima, Zagorakis, Zarzalejos, Zdechovský, Zoido Álvarez, Zovko, Zver

Renew : Alieva-Veli, Al-Sahlani, Andrews, Ansip, Armand, Auštrevičius, Azmani, Bauzá Díaz, Beer, Bijoux, Bilbao Barandica, Botoș, Boyer, Brunet, Cañas, Canfin, Chabaud, Charanzová, Chastel, Christensen, Cicurel, Cioloș, Danti, Decerle, Dlabajová, Durand, Farreng, Federley, Flego, Gade, Gamon, Garicano, Ghinea, Glück, Goerens, Gozi, Groothuis, Grošelj, Grudler, Guetta, Hahn Svenja, Hayer, Hlaváček, Hojsík, Huitema, Ijabs, in 't Veld, Joveva, Karleskind, Karlsbro, Katainen, Kelleher, Keller Fabienne, Knotek, Körner, Kovařík, Kyuchyuk, Loiseau, Løkkegaard, Maxová, Melchior, Mihaylova, Müller, Nagtegaal, Nart, Oetjen, Paet, Pagazaurtundúa, Pekkarinen, Petersen, Pîslaru, Rafaela, Riquet, Rodríguez Ramos, Schreinemacher, Séjourné, Semedo, Šimečka, Solís Pérez, Ștefănuță, Strugariu, Søgaard-Lidell, Tolleret, Toom, Torvalds, Trillet-Lenoir, Tudorache, Uspaskich, Vautmans, Vedrenne, Verhofstadt, Vázquez Lázara, Yon-Courtin, Zacharopoulou

S&D : Agius Saliba, Aguilera, Andrieu, Androulakis, Angel, Arena, Avram, Balt, Barley, Bartolo, Belka, Benea, Benifei, Beňová, Bergkvist, Biedroń, Bischoff, Blinkevičiūtė, Bonafè, Borzan, Bullmann, Burkhardt, Calenda, Carvalhais, Cerdas, Chinnici, Cimoszewicz, Ciuhodaru, Číž, Cozzolino, Crețu, Cutajar, Dalli, Danielsson, De Castro, Durá Ferrandis, Fernández, Ferrandino, Fritzon, Gálvez Muñoz, García Del Blanco, García Muñoz, García Pérez, Gardiazabal Rubial, Gebhardt, González, González Casares, Grapini, Gualmini, Guillaume, Guteland, Hajšel, Homs Ginel, Hristov, Incir, Jerković, Kaili, Kaljurand, Kammerevert, Kohut, Krehl, Kumpula-Natri, Larrouturou, Leitão-Marques, Liberadzki, López, López Aguilar, Luena, Maestre Martín De Almagro, Majorino, Maldonado López, Marques Margarida, Marques Pedro, Matić, Mavrides, Mikser, Miller, Moreno Sánchez, Moretti, Negrescu, Nica, Penkova, Picierno, Picula, Pisapia, Pizarro, Plumb, Roberti, Ros Sempere, Ruiz Devesa, Sánchez Amor, Sant, Santos, Schuster, Silva Pereira, Smeriglio, Spurek, Stanishev, Tarabella, Tinagli, Toia, Tudose, Ujhelyi, Ušakovs, Van Brempt, Vitanov, Wölken, Yoncheva, Zorrinho

Verts/ALE : Alametsä, Andresen, Auken, Bloss, Boeselager, Breyer, Bricmont, Bütikofer, Cavazzini, Dalunde, Deparnay-Grunenberg, De Sutter, Eickhout, Franz, Freund, Geese, Giegold, Gregorová, Guerreiro, Hahn Henrike, Häusling, Hautala, Herzberger-Fofana, Holmgren, Jakeliūnas, Keller Ska, Kolaja, Kuhnke, Lagodinsky, Langensiepen, Marquardt, Metz, Neumann, Nienaß, Niinistö, O'Sullivan, Paulus, Peksa, Peter-Hansen, Reintke, Riba i Giner, Ripa, Ropė, Semsrott, Strik, Urtasun, Vana, Van Sparrentak, Von Cramon-Taubadel, Waitz, Wiener, Ždanoka

Abstention: 89

ECR : Bielan, Bourgeois, Brudziński, Czarnecki, Fotyga, Jaki, Jurgiel, Kanko, Karski, Kempa, Kloc, Kopcińska, Krasnodębski, Kruk, Kuźmiuk, Legutko, Mazurek, Możdżanowska, Poręba, Rafalska, Rzońca, Saryusz-Wolski, Szydło, Tarczyński, Tobiszowski, Van Overtveldt, Waszczykowski, Wiśniewska, Zalewska, Złotowski

ID : Adinolfi Matteo, Androuët, Baldassarre, Bardella, Basso, Bay, Beigneux, Bilde, Bizzotto, Bonfrisco, Borchia, Bruna, Campomenosi, Caroppo, Casanova, Ceccardi, Ciocca, Collard, Conte, Da Re, Donato, Dreosto, Garraud, Grant, Griset, Jalkh, Jamet, Joron, Juvin, Lacapelle, Lancini, Laporte, Lebreton, Lechanteux, Lizzi, Mariani, Mélin, Olivier, Panza, Pirbakas, Regimenti, Rinaldi, Rivière, Rougé, Sardone, Sofo, Tardino, Tovaglieri, Vuolo, Zambelli, Zanni

NI : Kolakušić, Sinčić

PPE : Franssen

Renew : Cseh, Donáth

S&D : Glucksmann, Köster, Lalucq

Corrections to votes and voting intentions

For : Kountoura

Abstention : Gancia

58.   B9-0229/2020 — Am 23

In favour: 139

ECR : Berlato, Fidanza, Fiocchi, Fitto, Procaccini, Stancanelli, Terheș

GUE/NGL : Arvanitis, Aubry, Barrena Arza, Björk, Bompard, Botenga, Chaibi, Daly, Demirel, Ernst, Ferreira, Georgiou, Georgoulis, Gusmão, Hazekamp, Kizilyürek, Kokkalis, Konečná, Kouloglou, Matias, Maurel, Michels, Modig, Omarjee, Papadimoulis, Pelletier, Pereira Sandra, Pineda, Rego, Rodríguez Palop, Schirdewan, Scholz, Urbán Crespo, Villanueva Ruiz, Villumsen, Wallace

ID : Adinolfi Matteo, Annemans, Baldassarre, Basso, Bizzotto, Bonfrisco, Borchia, Campomenosi, Caroppo, Casanova, Ceccardi, Ciocca, Conte, Da Re, David, Donato, Dreosto, Grant, Haider, Hakkarainen, Huhtasaari, Kofod, Lancini, Lizzi, Mayer, Panza, Regimenti, Rinaldi, Sardone, Sofo, Tardino, Tovaglieri, Vandendriessche, Vilimsky, Vuolo, Zambelli, Zanni

NI : Adinolfi Isabella, Beghin, Buschmann, Castaldo, Comín i Oliveres, Corrao, D'Amato, Evi, Ferrara, Furore, Gemma, Giarrusso, Gyöngyösi, Nikolaou-Alavanos, Papadakis Kostas, Pedicini, Pignedoli, Ponsatí Obiols, Puigdemont i Casamajó, Radačovský, Rondinelli, Sinčić, Sonneborn, Uhrík, Zullo

PPE : Arimont, Lutgen

Renew : Bilbao Barandica, Eroglu, Karlsbro, Strugariu

S&D : Ara-Kovács, Belka, Brglez, Bullmann, Cimoszewicz, Dobrev, Fajon, Fuglsang, Heide, Hristov, Kohut, Köster, Lalucq, Miller, Molnár, Noichl, Regner, Rónai, Schaldemose, Schieder, Sidl, Vind, Vollath

Verts/ALE : Alfonsi, Delbos-Corfield, Geese, Riba i Giner, Roose

Against: 419

ECR : Aguilar, Buxadé Villalba, de la Pisa Carrión, Ďuriš Nicholsonová, Dzhambazki, Eppink, Geuking, Jurzyca, Lundgren, Melbārde, Rooken, Roos, Ruissen, Slabakov, Stegrud, Tertsch, Tomaševski, Tomašić, Weimers, Zīle

ID : Anderson, Beck, Berg, Blaško, Buchheit, Fest, de Graaff, Krah, Kuhs, Limmer, Madison, Meuthen, Reil, Zimniok

NI : Lagos, Rookmaker

PPE : Adamowicz, Ademov, Alexandrov Yordanov, Amaro, Arias Echeverría, Arłukowicz, Asimakopoulou, Băsescu, Bellamy, Benjumea Benjumea, Bentele, Berendsen, Berger, Berlusconi, Bernhuber, Bilčík, Blaga, Bocskor, Bogdan, Bogovič, Buda, Bușoi, Buzek, Carvalho, Casa, Caspary, del Castillo Vera, Christoforou, Clune, Colin-Oesterlé, van Dalen, Danjean, De Meo, Deli, Deutsch, Didier, Doleschal, Dorfmann, Duda, Düpont, Ehler, Estaràs Ferragut, Evren, Falcă, Ferber, Fernandes, Fitzgerald, Fourlas, Frankowski, Franssen, Gahler, Gál, García-Margallo y Marfil, Gieseke, Glavak, González Pons, Győri, Gyürk, Halicki, Hansen, Hava, Herbst, Hetman, Hidvéghi, Hohlmeier, Hölvényi, Hortefeux, Hübner, Jahr, Járóka, Jarubas, Juknevičienė, Kalinowski, Kalniete, Kanev, Karas, Kefalogiannis, Kelly, Kokalari, Kopacz, Kósa, Kovatchev, Kubilius, Kyrtsos, de Lange, Lega, Lenaers, Lewandowski, Lexmann, Liese, Lins, López Gil, López-Istúriz White, Łukacijewska, McAllister, McGuinness, Maldeikienė, Manders, Mandl, Marinescu, Martusciello, Mato, Maydell, Mažylis, Meimarakis, Metsola, Milazzo, Millán Mon, Monteiro de Aguiar, Montserrat, Morano, Motreanu, Mureșan, Niebler, Niedermayer, Nistor, Novak, Novakov, Ochojska, Olbrycht, Patriciello, Peeters, Pereira Lídia, Pieper, Pietikäinen, Polčák, Pollák, Pospíšil, Radev, Radtke, Rangel, Ressler, Sagartz, Salini, Sander, Sarvamaa, Schmiedtbauer, Schneider, Schreijer-Pierik, Schulze, Schwab, Seekatz, Sikorski, Simon, Skyttedal, Šojdrová, Sokol, Spyraki, Štefanec, Szájer, Tajani, Terras, Thaler, Tobé, Tomac, Tóth, Trócsányi, Vaidere, Verheyen, Vincze, Virkkunen, Voss, Vozemberg-Vrionidi, Walsh, Walsmann, Warborn, Weber, Weiss, Wieland, Wiezik, Winkler, Winzig, Wiseler-Lima, Zagorakis, Zarzalejos, Zdechovský, Zoido Álvarez, Zovko, Zver

Renew : Alieva-Veli, Al-Sahlani, Andrews, Ansip, Armand, Auštrevičius, Azmani, Bauzá Díaz, Beer, Bijoux, Botoș, Boyer, Brunet, Cañas, Canfin, Chabaud, Charanzová, Chastel, Christensen, Cicurel, Cioloș, Danti, Decerle, Dlabajová, Durand, Farreng, Federley, Flego, Gade, Gamon, Garicano, Ghinea, Glück, Goerens, Gozi, Groothuis, Grošelj, Grudler, Guetta, Hahn Svenja, Hayer, Hlaváček, Hojsík, Huitema, Ijabs, in 't Veld, Joveva, Karleskind, Katainen, Kelleher, Keller Fabienne, Knotek, Körner, Kovařík, Kyuchyuk, Loiseau, Løkkegaard, Maxová, Melchior, Mihaylova, Müller, Nagtegaal, Nart, Oetjen, Paet, Pagazaurtundúa, Pekkarinen, Petersen, Pîslaru, Rafaela, Riquet, Rodríguez Ramos, Schreinemacher, Séjourné, Semedo, Šimečka, Solís Pérez, Ștefănuță, Søgaard-Lidell, Tolleret, Toom, Torvalds, Trillet-Lenoir, Tudorache, Uspaskich, Vautmans, Vedrenne, Verhofstadt, Vázquez Lázara, Yon-Courtin, Zacharopoulou

S&D : Agius Saliba, Aguilera, Andrieu, Androulakis, Angel, Arena, Avram, Balt, Barley, Benea, Benifei, Beňová, Bergkvist, Biedroń, Bischoff, Blinkevičiūtė, Bonafè, Borzan, Burkhardt, Calenda, Carvalhais, Cerdas, Chinnici, Ciuhodaru, Číž, Cozzolino, Crețu, Cutajar, Dalli, Danielsson, De Castro, Durá Ferrandis, Fernández, Ferrandino, Fritzon, Gálvez Muñoz, García Del Blanco, García Muñoz, García Pérez, Gardiazabal Rubial, Gebhardt, González, González Casares, Grapini, Gualmini, Guillaume, Guteland, Hajšel, Heinäluoma, Homs Ginel, Incir, Jerković, Jongerius, Kaili, Kaljurand, Kammerevert, Krehl, Kumpula-Natri, Larrouturou, Leitão-Marques, Liberadzki, López, López Aguilar, Luena, Maestre Martín De Almagro, Majorino, Maldonado López, Marques Margarida, Marques Pedro, Matić, Mavrides, Mikser, Moreno Sánchez, Moretti, Negrescu, Nica, Penkova, Picierno, Picula, Pisapia, Pizarro, Plumb, Roberti, Ros Sempere, Ruiz Devesa, Sánchez Amor, Sant, Santos, Schuster, Silva Pereira, Sippel, Spurek, Stanishev, Tarabella, Tinagli, Toia, Tudose, Ujhelyi, Ušakovs, Van Brempt, Vitanov, Wölken, Yoncheva, Zorrinho

Verts/ALE : Breyer, Bütikofer, Gregorová, Hautala, Kolaja, Lamberts, Nienaß, O'Sullivan, Peksa

Abstention: 123

ECR : Bielan, Bourgeois, Brudziński, Czarnecki, Fotyga, Fragkos, Jaki, Jurgiel, Kanko, Karski, Kempa, Kloc, Kopcińska, Krasnodębski, Kruk, Kuźmiuk, Legutko, Mazurek, Możdżanowska, Poręba, Rafalska, Rzońca, Saryusz-Wolski, Szydło, Tarczyński, Tobiszowski, Tošenovský, Van Overtveldt, Vondra, Vrecionová, Waszczykowski, Wiśniewska, Zahradil, Zalewska, Złotowski

GUE/NGL : Flanagan, MacManus

ID : Androuët, Bardella, Bay, Beigneux, Bilde, Bruna, Collard, Garraud, Griset, Jalkh, Jamet, Joron, Juvin, Lacapelle, Laporte, Lebreton, Lechanteux, Mariani, Mélin, Olivier, Pirbakas, Rivière, Rougé

NI : Kolakušić

Renew : Cseh, Donáth

S&D : Bartolo, Chahim, Glucksmann, Piri, Smeriglio, Tang, Tax, Wolters

Verts/ALE : Alametsä, Andresen, Auken, Biteau, Bloss, Boeselager, Bricmont, Carême, Cavazzini, Cormand, Dalunde, Delli, Deparnay-Grunenberg, De Sutter, Eickhout, Franz, Freund, Giegold, Gruffat, Guerreiro, Hahn Henrike, Häusling, Herzberger-Fofana, Holmgren, Jadot, Jakeliūnas, Keller Ska, Kuhnke, Lagodinsky, Langensiepen, Marquardt, Metz, Neumann, Niinistö, Paulus, Peter-Hansen, Reintke, Ripa, Rivasi, Ropė, Satouri, Semsrott, Strik, Toussaint, Urtasun, Vana, Van Sparrentak, Von Cramon-Taubadel, Waitz, Wiener, Yenbou, Ždanoka

Corrections to votes and voting intentions

For : Gancia, Kountoura

59.   B9-0229/2020 — § 26/1

In favour: 620

ECR : Berlato, Bielan, Bourgeois, Brudziński, Czarnecki, Ďuriš Nicholsonová, Dzhambazki, Fidanza, Fiocchi, Fitto, Fotyga, Fragkos, Geuking, Jaki, Jurgiel, Jurzyca, Kanko, Karski, Kempa, Kloc, Kopcińska, Krasnodębski, Kruk, Kuźmiuk, Legutko, Mazurek, Melbārde, Możdżanowska, Poręba, Procaccini, Rafalska, Rzońca, Saryusz-Wolski, Slabakov, Stancanelli, Szydło, Tarczyński, Terheș, Tobiszowski, Tomaševski, Tomašić, Tošenovský, Van Overtveldt, Vondra, Vrecionová, Waszczykowski, Wiśniewska, Zahradil, Zalewska, Zīle, Złotowski

GUE/NGL : Arvanitis, Aubry, Barrena Arza, Björk, Bompard, Botenga, Chaibi, Daly, Demirel, Ernst, Ferreira, Flanagan, Georgiou, Georgoulis, Gusmão, Hazekamp, Kizilyürek, Kokkalis, Konečná, Kouloglou, MacManus, Matias, Maurel, Michels, Modig, Omarjee, Papadimoulis, Pelletier, Pereira Sandra, Pineda, Rego, Rodríguez Palop, Schirdewan, Scholz, Urbán Crespo, Villanueva Ruiz, Villumsen, Wallace

ID : Adinolfi Matteo, Baldassarre, Basso, Bizzotto, Bonfrisco, Borchia, Campomenosi, Caroppo, Casanova, Ceccardi, Ciocca, Conte, Da Re, Donato, Dreosto, Grant, Haider, Hakkarainen, Huhtasaari, Lancini, Lizzi, Mayer, Panza, Regimenti, Rinaldi, Sardone, Sofo, Tardino, Tovaglieri, Vilimsky, Vuolo, Zambelli, Zanni

NI : Adinolfi Isabella, Beghin, Buschmann, Castaldo, Comín i Oliveres, Corrao, D'Amato, Evi, Ferrara, Furore, Gemma, Giarrusso, Gyöngyösi, Pedicini, Pignedoli, Ponsatí Obiols, Puigdemont i Casamajó, Rondinelli, Rookmaker, Sinčić, Sonneborn, Zullo

PPE : Adamowicz, Ademov, Alexandrov Yordanov, Amaro, Arias Echeverría, Arimont, Arłukowicz, Asimakopoulou, Băsescu, Bellamy, Benjumea Benjumea, Bentele, Berendsen, Berger, Berlusconi, Bernhuber, Bilčík, Blaga, Bocskor, Bogdan, Bogovič, Buda, Bușoi, Buzek, Carvalho, Casa, Caspary, del Castillo Vera, Christoforou, Clune, Colin-Oesterlé, Danjean, De Meo, Deli, Deutsch, Didier, Doleschal, Dorfmann, Duda, Düpont, Ehler, Estaràs Ferragut, Evren, Falcă, Ferber, Fernandes, Fitzgerald, Fourlas, Frankowski, Franssen, Gahler, Gál, García-Margallo y Marfil, Gieseke, Glavak, González Pons, Győri, Gyürk, Halicki, Hansen, Hava, Herbst, Hetman, Hidvéghi, Hohlmeier, Hölvényi, Hortefeux, Hübner, Jahr, Járóka, Jarubas, Juknevičienė, Kalinowski, Kalniete, Kanev, Karas, Kefalogiannis, Kelly, Kokalari, Kopacz, Kósa, Kovatchev, Kubilius, Kyrtsos, de Lange, Lega, Lenaers, Lewandowski, Lexmann, Liese, Lins, López Gil, López-Istúriz White, Łukacijewska, Lutgen, McAllister, McGuinness, Maldeikienė, Manders, Mandl, Marinescu, Martusciello, Mato, Maydell, Mažylis, Meimarakis, Metsola, Milazzo, Millán Mon, Monteiro de Aguiar, Montserrat, Morano, Motreanu, Mureșan, Niebler, Niedermayer, Novak, Novakov, Ochojska, Olbrycht, Patriciello, Peeters, Pereira Lídia, Pieper, Pietikäinen, Polčák, Pollák, Pospíšil, Radev, Radtke, Rangel, Ressler, Sagartz, Salini, Sander, Sarvamaa, Schmiedtbauer, Schneider, Schreijer-Pierik, Schulze, Schwab, Seekatz, Sikorski, Simon, Skyttedal, Šojdrová, Sokol, Spyraki, Štefanec, Szájer, Tajani, Terras, Thaler, Tobé, Tomac, Tóth, Trócsányi, Vaidere, Verheyen, Vincze, Virkkunen, Voss, Vozemberg-Vrionidi, Walsh, Walsmann, Warborn, Weber, Weiss, Wieland, Wiezik, Winkler, Winzig, Wiseler-Lima, Zagorakis, Zarzalejos, Zdechovský, Zoido Álvarez, Zovko, Zver

Renew : Alieva-Veli, Al-Sahlani, Andrews, Ansip, Armand, Auštrevičius, Azmani, Bauzá Díaz, Beer, Bijoux, Bilbao Barandica, Botoș, Boyer, Brunet, Cañas, Canfin, Chabaud, Charanzová, Chastel, Christensen, Cicurel, Cioloș, Cseh, Danti, Decerle, Dlabajová, Donáth, Durand, Eroglu, Farreng, Federley, Flego, Gade, Gamon, Garicano, Ghinea, Glück, Goerens, Gozi, Groothuis, Grošelj, Grudler, Hahn Svenja, Hayer, Hlaváček, Hojsík, Huitema, Ijabs, in 't Veld, Joveva, Karleskind, Karlsbro, Katainen, Kelleher, Keller Fabienne, Knotek, Körner, Kovařík, Kyuchyuk, Loiseau, Løkkegaard, Maxová, Melchior, Mihaylova, Müller, Nagtegaal, Nart, Oetjen, Paet, Pagazaurtundúa, Pekkarinen, Petersen, Pîslaru, Rafaela, Riquet, Rodríguez Ramos, Schreinemacher, Séjourné, Semedo, Šimečka, Solís Pérez, Ștefănuță, Strugariu, Søgaard-Lidell, Tolleret, Toom, Torvalds, Trillet-Lenoir, Tudorache, Uspaskich, Vautmans, Vedrenne, Verhofstadt, Vázquez Lázara, Yon-Courtin, Zacharopoulou

S&D : Agius Saliba, Aguilera, Andrieu, Androulakis, Angel, Ara-Kovács, Arena, Avram, Balt, Barley, Bartolo, Belka, Benea, Benifei, Beňová, Bergkvist, Biedroń, Bischoff, Blinkevičiūtė, Bonafè, Borzan, Brglez, Bullmann, Burkhardt, Calenda, Carvalhais, Cerdas, Chahim, Chinnici, Cimoszewicz, Ciuhodaru, Číž, Cozzolino, Crețu, Cutajar, Dalli, Danielsson, De Castro, Dobrev, Durá Ferrandis, Fajon, Fernández, Ferrandino, Fritzon, Fuglsang, Gálvez Muñoz, García Del Blanco, García Muñoz, García Pérez, Gardiazabal Rubial, Gebhardt, Glucksmann, González, González Casares, Grapini, Gualmini, Guillaume, Guteland, Hajšel, Heide, Heinäluoma, Homs Ginel, Hristov, Incir, Jerković, Jongerius, Kaili, Kaljurand, Kammerevert, Kohut, Köster, Krehl, Kumpula-Natri, Lalucq, Larrouturou, Leitão-Marques, Liberadzki, López, López Aguilar, Luena, Maestre Martín De Almagro, Majorino, Maldonado López, Marques Margarida, Marques Pedro, Matić, Mavrides, Mikser, Miller, Molnár, Moreno Sánchez, Moretti, Negrescu, Nica, Noichl, Penkova, Picierno, Picula, Piri, Pisapia, Pizarro, Plumb, Regner, Roberti, Rónai, Ros Sempere, Ruiz Devesa, Sánchez Amor, Sant, Santos, Schaldemose, Schieder, Schuster, Sidl, Silva Pereira, Sippel, Smeriglio, Spurek, Stanishev, Tang, Tarabella, Tax, Tinagli, Toia, Tudose, Ujhelyi, Ušakovs, Van Brempt, Vind, Vitanov, Vollath, Wölken, Wolters, Yoncheva, Zorrinho

Verts/ALE : Alametsä, Alfonsi, Andresen, Auken, Biteau, Bloss, Boeselager, Breyer, Bricmont, Bütikofer, Carême, Cavazzini, Cormand, Dalunde, Delbos-Corfield, Delli, Deparnay-Grunenberg, De Sutter, Eickhout, Franz, Freund, Geese, Giegold, Gregorová, Gruffat, Guerreiro, Hahn Henrike, Häusling, Hautala, Herzberger-Fofana, Holmgren, Jadot, Jakeliūnas, Keller Ska, Kolaja, Kuhnke, Lagodinsky, Lamberts, Langensiepen, Marquardt, Metz, Neumann, Nienaß, Niinistö, O'Sullivan, Paulus, Peksa, Peter-Hansen, Reintke, Riba i Giner, Ripa, Rivasi, Roose, Ropė, Satouri, Semsrott, Strik, Toussaint, Urtasun, Vana, Van Sparrentak, Von Cramon-Taubadel, Waitz, Wiener, Yenbou, Ždanoka

Against: 20

ECR : Lundgren, Stegrud, Weimers

ID : Anderson, Beck, Berg, Blaško, Buchheit, David, Fest, de Graaff, Kofod, Krah, Kuhs, Limmer, Madison, Meuthen, Reil, Zimniok

NI : Lagos

Abstention: 41

ECR : Aguilar, Buxadé Villalba, de la Pisa Carrión, Eppink, Rooken, Roos, Ruissen, Tertsch

ID : Androuët, Annemans, Bardella, Bay, Beigneux, Bilde, Bruna, Collard, Garraud, Griset, Jalkh, Jamet, Joron, Juvin, Lacapelle, Laporte, Lebreton, Lechanteux, Mariani, Mélin, Olivier, Pirbakas, Rivière, Rougé, Vandendriessche

NI : Kolakušić, Nikolaou-Alavanos, Papadakis Kostas, Radačovský, Uhrík

PPE : van Dalen, Nistor

Renew : Guetta

Corrections to votes and voting intentions

For : Gancia, Kountoura

60.   B9-0229/2020 — § 26/2

In favour: 595

ECR : Berlato, Bielan, Bourgeois, Brudziński, Czarnecki, Ďuriš Nicholsonová, Dzhambazki, Fidanza, Fiocchi, Fitto, Fotyga, Geuking, Jaki, Jurgiel, Jurzyca, Kanko, Karski, Kempa, Kloc, Kopcińska, Krasnodębski, Kruk, Kuźmiuk, Legutko, Mazurek, Melbārde, Możdżanowska, Poręba, Procaccini, Rafalska, Rzońca, Saryusz-Wolski, Slabakov, Stancanelli, Szydło, Tarczyński, Terheș, Tobiszowski, Tomaševski, Tomašić, Van Overtveldt, Waszczykowski, Wiśniewska, Zalewska, Zīle, Złotowski

GUE/NGL : Arvanitis, Aubry, Bompard, Botenga, Chaibi, Daly, Demirel, Ernst, Ferreira, Georgiou, Georgoulis, Gusmão, Kizilyürek, Kokkalis, Konečná, Kouloglou, MacManus, Matias, Maurel, Michels, Omarjee, Papadimoulis, Pelletier, Pereira Sandra, Pineda, Rego, Rodríguez Palop, Schirdewan, Scholz, Urbán Crespo, Villanueva Ruiz, Wallace

ID : Adinolfi Matteo, Baldassarre, Basso, Bizzotto, Bonfrisco, Borchia, Campomenosi, Caroppo, Casanova, Ceccardi, Ciocca, Conte, Da Re, Donato, Dreosto, Grant, Lancini, Lizzi, Panza, Regimenti, Rinaldi, Sardone, Sofo, Tardino, Tovaglieri, Vuolo, Zambelli, Zanni

NI : Adinolfi Isabella, Beghin, Buschmann, Castaldo, Comín i Oliveres, Corrao, D'Amato, Evi, Ferrara, Furore, Gemma, Giarrusso, Gyöngyösi, Pedicini, Pignedoli, Ponsatí Obiols, Puigdemont i Casamajó, Rondinelli, Sinčić, Sonneborn, Zullo

PPE : Adamowicz, Ademov, Alexandrov Yordanov, Amaro, Arias Echeverría, Arimont, Arłukowicz, Asimakopoulou, Băsescu, Bellamy, Benjumea Benjumea, Bentele, Berendsen, Berger, Berlusconi, Bernhuber, Bilčík, Blaga, Bocskor, Bogdan, Bogovič, Buda, Bușoi, Buzek, Carvalho, Casa, Caspary, del Castillo Vera, Christoforou, Clune, Colin-Oesterlé, Danjean, De Meo, Deli, Deutsch, Didier, Doleschal, Dorfmann, Duda, Düpont, Ehler, Estaràs Ferragut, Evren, Falcă, Ferber, Fernandes, Fitzgerald, Fourlas, Frankowski, Franssen, Gahler, Gál, García-Margallo y Marfil, Gieseke, Glavak, González Pons, Győri, Gyürk, Halicki, Hansen, Hava, Herbst, Hetman, Hidvéghi, Hohlmeier, Hölvényi, Hortefeux, Hübner, Jahr, Járóka, Jarubas, Juknevičienė, Kalinowski, Kalniete, Kanev, Karas, Kefalogiannis, Kelly, Kokalari, Kopacz, Kósa, Kovatchev, Kubilius, Kyrtsos, de Lange, Lega, Lenaers, Lewandowski, Lexmann, Liese, Lins, López Gil, López-Istúriz White, Łukacijewska, Lutgen, McAllister, McGuinness, Maldeikienė, Manders, Mandl, Marinescu, Martusciello, Mato, Maydell, Mažylis, Meimarakis, Metsola, Milazzo, Millán Mon, Monteiro de Aguiar, Montserrat, Morano, Motreanu, Mureșan, Niebler, Niedermayer, Novak, Novakov, Ochojska, Olbrycht, Patriciello, Peeters, Pereira Lídia, Pieper, Pietikäinen, Polčák, Pollák, Pospíšil, Radev, Radtke, Rangel, Ressler, Sagartz, Salini, Sander, Sarvamaa, Schmiedtbauer, Schneider, Schreijer-Pierik, Schulze, Schwab, Seekatz, Sikorski, Simon, Skyttedal, Šojdrová, Sokol, Spyraki, Štefanec, Szájer, Tajani, Terras, Thaler, Tobé, Tomac, Tóth, Trócsányi, Vaidere, Verheyen, Vincze, Virkkunen, Voss, Vozemberg-Vrionidi, Walsh, Walsmann, Warborn, Weber, Weiss, Wieland, Wiezik, Winkler, Winzig, Wiseler-Lima, Zagorakis, Zarzalejos, Zdechovský, Zoido Álvarez, Zovko, Zver

Renew : Alieva-Veli, Al-Sahlani, Andrews, Ansip, Armand, Auštrevičius, Bauzá Díaz, Beer, Bijoux, Bilbao Barandica, Botoș, Boyer, Brunet, Cañas, Canfin, Chabaud, Charanzová, Chastel, Christensen, Cicurel, Cioloș, Cseh, Danti, Decerle, Dlabajová, Donáth, Durand, Eroglu, Farreng, Federley, Flego, Gade, Gamon, Garicano, Ghinea, Glück, Goerens, Gozi, Grošelj, Grudler, Hahn Svenja, Hayer, Hlaváček, Hojsík, Ijabs, in 't Veld, Joveva, Karleskind, Karlsbro, Katainen, Kelleher, Keller Fabienne, Knotek, Körner, Kovařík, Kyuchyuk, Loiseau, Løkkegaard, Maxová, Melchior, Mihaylova, Müller, Nart, Oetjen, Paet, Pagazaurtundúa, Pekkarinen, Petersen, Pîslaru, Rafaela, Riquet, Rodríguez Ramos, Séjourné, Semedo, Šimečka, Solís Pérez, Ștefănuță, Strugariu, Søgaard-Lidell, Tolleret, Toom, Torvalds, Trillet-Lenoir, Tudorache, Uspaskich, Vautmans, Vedrenne, Verhofstadt, Vázquez Lázara, Yon-Courtin, Zacharopoulou

S&D : Agius Saliba, Aguilera, Andrieu, Androulakis, Angel, Ara-Kovács, Arena, Avram, Balt, Barley, Bartolo, Belka, Benea, Benifei, Beňová, Bergkvist, Biedroń, Bischoff, Blinkevičiūtė, Bonafè, Borzan, Brglez, Bullmann, Burkhardt, Calenda, Carvalhais, Cerdas, Chahim, Chinnici, Cimoszewicz, Ciuhodaru, Číž, Cozzolino, Crețu, Cutajar, Dalli, Danielsson, De Castro, Dobrev, Durá Ferrandis, Fajon, Fernández, Ferrandino, Fritzon, Gálvez Muñoz, García Del Blanco, García Muñoz, García Pérez, Gardiazabal Rubial, Gebhardt, Glucksmann, González, González Casares, Grapini, Gualmini, Guillaume, Guteland, Hajšel, Heide, Heinäluoma, Homs Ginel, Hristov, Incir, Jerković, Jongerius, Kaili, Kaljurand, Kammerevert, Kohut, Köster, Krehl, Kumpula-Natri, Lalucq, Larrouturou, Leitão-Marques, Liberadzki, López, López Aguilar, Luena, Maestre Martín De Almagro, Majorino, Maldonado López, Marques Margarida, Marques Pedro, Matić, Mavrides, Mikser, Miller, Molnár, Moreno Sánchez, Moretti, Negrescu, Nica, Noichl, Penkova, Picierno, Picula, Piri, Pisapia, Pizarro, Plumb, Regner, Roberti, Rónai, Ros Sempere, Ruiz Devesa, Sánchez Amor, Sant, Santos, Schieder, Schuster, Sidl, Silva Pereira, Sippel, Smeriglio, Spurek, Stanishev, Tang, Tarabella, Tax, Tinagli, Toia, Tudose, Ujhelyi, Ušakovs, Van Brempt, Vitanov, Vollath, Wölken, Wolters, Yoncheva, Zorrinho

Verts/ALE : Alametsä, Alfonsi, Andresen, Auken, Biteau, Bloss, Boeselager, Breyer, Bricmont, Bütikofer, Carême, Cavazzini, Cormand, Dalunde, Delbos-Corfield, Delli, Deparnay-Grunenberg, De Sutter, Eickhout, Franz, Freund, Geese, Giegold, Gregorová, Gruffat, Guerreiro, Hahn Henrike, Häusling, Hautala, Herzberger-Fofana, Holmgren, Jadot, Jakeliūnas, Keller Ska, Kolaja, Kuhnke, Lagodinsky, Lamberts, Langensiepen, Marquardt, Metz, Neumann, Nienaß, Niinistö, O'Sullivan, Paulus, Peksa, Peter-Hansen, Reintke, Riba i Giner, Ripa, Rivasi, Roose, Ropė, Satouri, Semsrott, Strik, Toussaint, Urtasun, Vana, Van Sparrentak, Von Cramon-Taubadel, Waitz, Wiener, Yenbou, Ždanoka

Against: 40

ECR : Eppink, Lundgren, Rooken, Roos, Stegrud, Weimers

GUE/NGL : Hazekamp

ID : Anderson, Annemans, Beck, Berg, Blaško, Buchheit, David, Fest, de Graaff, Haider, Hakkarainen, Huhtasaari, Kofod, Krah, Kuhs, Limmer, Madison, Mayer, Meuthen, Reil, Vandendriessche, Vilimsky, Zimniok

NI : Lagos, Rookmaker

Renew : Azmani, Groothuis, Huitema, Nagtegaal, Schreinemacher

S&D : Fuglsang, Schaldemose, Vind

Abstention: 46

ECR : Aguilar, Buxadé Villalba, de la Pisa Carrión, Fragkos, Ruissen, Tertsch, Tošenovský, Vondra, Vrecionová, Zahradil

GUE/NGL : Barrena Arza, Björk, Flanagan, Modig, Villumsen

ID : Androuët, Bardella, Bay, Beigneux, Bilde, Bruna, Collard, Garraud, Griset, Jalkh, Jamet, Joron, Juvin, Lacapelle, Laporte, Lebreton, Lechanteux, Mariani, Mélin, Olivier, Pirbakas, Rivière, Rougé

NI : Kolakušić, Nikolaou-Alavanos, Papadakis Kostas, Radačovský, Uhrík

PPE : van Dalen, Nistor

Renew : Guetta

Corrections to votes and voting intentions

For : Gancia, Kountoura

61.   B9-0229/2020 — Am 1

In favour: 58

GUE/NGL : Bompard, Chaibi, Daly, Demirel, Ferreira, Flanagan, Georgiou, Gusmão, Kizilyürek, Konečná, Matias, Maurel, Omarjee, Pelletier, Pereira Sandra, Schirdewan, Urbán Crespo, Wallace

ID : Adinolfi Matteo, Baldassarre, Basso, Bizzotto, Bonfrisco, Borchia, Campomenosi, Caroppo, Casanova, Ceccardi, Ciocca, Conte, Da Re, David, Donato, Dreosto, Grant, Hakkarainen, Huhtasaari, Lancini, Lizzi, Panza, Regimenti, Rinaldi, Sardone, Sofo, Tardino, Tovaglieri, Vuolo, Zambelli, Zanni

NI : Buschmann, Gyöngyösi, Nikolaou-Alavanos, Papadakis Kostas, Radačovský, Sinčić, Sonneborn, Uhrík

S&D : Noichl

Against: 562

ECR : Aguilar, Berlato, Bielan, Bourgeois, Brudziński, Buxadé Villalba, Czarnecki, de la Pisa Carrión, Ďuriš Nicholsonová, Dzhambazki, Eppink, Fidanza, Fiocchi, Fitto, Fotyga, Geuking, Jaki, Jurgiel, Jurzyca, Kanko, Karski, Kempa, Kloc, Kopcińska, Krasnodębski, Kruk, Kuźmiuk, Legutko, Lundgren, Mazurek, Melbārde, Możdżanowska, Poręba, Procaccini, Rafalska, Rooken, Roos, Ruissen, Rzońca, Saryusz-Wolski, Slabakov, Stancanelli, Stegrud, Szydło, Tarczyński, Terheș, Tertsch, Tobiszowski, Tomaševski, Tomašić, Tošenovský, Van Overtveldt, Vondra, Vrecionová, Waszczykowski, Weimers, Wiśniewska, Zahradil, Zalewska, Zīle, Złotowski

GUE/NGL : Barrena Arza, Ernst

ID : Anderson, Annemans, Beck, Berg, Blaško, Buchheit, Fest, de Graaff, Haider, Kofod, Krah, Kuhs, Limmer, Madison, Mayer, Meuthen, Reil, Vandendriessche, Vilimsky, Zimniok

NI : Comín i Oliveres, Lagos, Ponsatí Obiols, Puigdemont i Casamajó, Rookmaker

PPE : Adamowicz, Ademov, Alexandrov Yordanov, Amaro, Arias Echeverría, Arimont, Arłukowicz, Asimakopoulou, Băsescu, Bellamy, Benjumea Benjumea, Bentele, Berendsen, Berger, Berlusconi, Bernhuber, Bilčík, Blaga, Bocskor, Bogdan, Bogovič, Buda, Bușoi, Buzek, Carvalho, Casa, Caspary, del Castillo Vera, Christoforou, Clune, Colin-Oesterlé, van Dalen, Danjean, De Meo, Deli, Deutsch, Didier, Doleschal, Dorfmann, Duda, Düpont, Ehler, Estaràs Ferragut, Evren, Falcă, Ferber, Fernandes, Fitzgerald, Fourlas, Frankowski, Franssen, Gahler, Gál, García-Margallo y Marfil, Gieseke, Glavak, González Pons, Győri, Gyürk, Halicki, Hansen, Hava, Herbst, Hetman, Hidvéghi, Hohlmeier, Hölvényi, Hortefeux, Hübner, Jahr, Járóka, Jarubas, Juknevičienė, Kalinowski, Kalniete, Kanev, Karas, Kefalogiannis, Kelly, Kokalari, Kopacz, Kósa, Kovatchev, Kubilius, Kyrtsos, de Lange, Lega, Lenaers, Lewandowski, Lexmann, Liese, Lins, López Gil, López-Istúriz White, Łukacijewska, Lutgen, McAllister, McGuinness, Maldeikienė, Manders, Mandl, Marinescu, Martusciello, Mato, Maydell, Mažylis, Meimarakis, Metsola, Milazzo, Millán Mon, Monteiro de Aguiar, Montserrat, Morano, Motreanu, Mureșan, Niebler, Niedermayer, Nistor, Novak, Novakov, Ochojska, Olbrycht, Patriciello, Peeters, Pereira Lídia, Pieper, Pietikäinen, Polčák, Pollák, Pospíšil, Radev, Radtke, Rangel, Ressler, Sagartz, Salini, Sander, Sarvamaa, Schmiedtbauer, Schneider, Schreijer-Pierik, Schulze, Schwab, Seekatz, Sikorski, Simon, Skyttedal, Šojdrová, Sokol, Spyraki, Štefanec, Szájer, Tajani, Terras, Thaler, Tobé, Tomac, Tóth, Trócsányi, Vaidere, Verheyen, Vincze, Virkkunen, Voss, Vozemberg-Vrionidi, Walsh, Walsmann, Warborn, Weber, Weiss, Wieland, Wiezik, Winkler, Winzig, Wiseler-Lima, Zagorakis, Zarzalejos, Zdechovský, Zoido Álvarez, Zovko, Zver

Renew : Alieva-Veli, Al-Sahlani, Andrews, Ansip, Armand, Auštrevičius, Azmani, Bauzá Díaz, Beer, Bijoux, Bilbao Barandica, Botoș, Boyer, Brunet, Cañas, Canfin, Chabaud, Charanzová, Chastel, Christensen, Cicurel, Cioloș, Cseh, Danti, Decerle, Dlabajová, Donáth, Durand, Eroglu, Farreng, Federley, Gade, Gamon, Garicano, Ghinea, Glück, Goerens, Gozi, Groothuis, Grošelj, Grudler, Guetta, Hahn Svenja, Hayer, Hlaváček, Hojsík, Huitema, Ijabs, in 't Veld, Joveva, Karleskind, Karlsbro, Katainen, Kelleher, Keller Fabienne, Knotek, Körner, Kovařík, Kyuchyuk, Loiseau, Løkkegaard, Maxová, Melchior, Mihaylova, Müller, Nagtegaal, Nart, Oetjen, Paet, Pagazaurtundúa, Pekkarinen, Petersen, Pîslaru, Rafaela, Riquet, Rodríguez Ramos, Schreinemacher, Séjourné, Semedo, Šimečka, Solís Pérez, Ștefănuță, Strugariu, Søgaard-Lidell, Tolleret, Toom, Torvalds, Trillet-Lenoir, Tudorache, Uspaskich, Vautmans, Vedrenne, Verhofstadt, Vázquez Lázara, Yon-Courtin, Zacharopoulou

S&D : Agius Saliba, Aguilera, Andrieu, Androulakis, Angel, Ara-Kovács, Arena, Avram, Balt, Barley, Bartolo, Belka, Benea, Benifei, Beňová, Bergkvist, Biedroń, Bischoff, Blinkevičiūtė, Bonafè, Borzan, Brglez, Bullmann, Burkhardt, Calenda, Carvalhais, Cerdas, Chahim, Chinnici, Cimoszewicz, Ciuhodaru, Číž, Cozzolino, Crețu, Cutajar, Dalli, Danielsson, De Castro, Dobrev, Durá Ferrandis, Fajon, Fernández, Ferrandino, Fritzon, Fuglsang, Gálvez Muñoz, García Del Blanco, García Muñoz, García Pérez, Gardiazabal Rubial, Gebhardt, Glucksmann, González, González Casares, Grapini, Gualmini, Guillaume, Guteland, Hajšel, Heide, Heinäluoma, Homs Ginel, Hristov, Incir, Jerković, Jongerius, Kaili, Kaljurand, Kammerevert, Kohut, Krehl, Kumpula-Natri, Larrouturou, Leitão-Marques, Liberadzki, López, López Aguilar, Luena, Maestre Martín De Almagro, Majorino, Maldonado López, Marques Margarida, Marques Pedro, Matić, Mavrides, Mikser, Miller, Molnár, Moreno Sánchez, Moretti, Negrescu, Nica, Penkova, Picierno, Picula, Piri, Pisapia, Pizarro, Plumb, Regner, Roberti, Rónai, Ros Sempere, Ruiz Devesa, Sánchez Amor, Sant, Santos, Schaldemose, Schieder, Schuster, Sidl, Silva Pereira, Sippel, Smeriglio, Spurek, Stanishev, Tang, Tarabella, Tax, Tinagli, Toia, Tudose, Ujhelyi, Ušakovs, Van Brempt, Vind, Vitanov, Vollath, Wölken, Wolters, Yoncheva, Zorrinho

Verts/ALE : Alametsä, Alfonsi, Andresen, Auken, Biteau, Bloss, Boeselager, Breyer, Bricmont, Bütikofer, Carême, Cavazzini, Cormand, Dalunde, Delbos-Corfield, Delli, Deparnay-Grunenberg, De Sutter, Eickhout, Franz, Freund, Geese, Giegold, Gregorová, Gruffat, Guerreiro, Hahn Henrike, Häusling, Hautala, Herzberger-Fofana, Holmgren, Jadot, Jakeliūnas, Keller Ska, Kolaja, Kuhnke, Lagodinsky, Lamberts, Langensiepen, Marquardt, Metz, Neumann, Nienaß, Niinistö, O'Sullivan, Paulus, Peksa, Peter-Hansen, Reintke, Riba i Giner, Ripa, Rivasi, Roose, Ropė, Satouri, Semsrott, Strik, Toussaint, Urtasun, Vana, Van Sparrentak, Von Cramon-Taubadel, Waitz, Wiener, Yenbou

Abstention: 61

ECR : Fragkos

GUE/NGL : Arvanitis, Aubry, Björk, Botenga, Georgoulis, Hazekamp, Kokkalis, Kouloglou, MacManus, Michels, Modig, Papadimoulis, Pineda, Rego, Rodríguez Palop, Scholz, Villanueva Ruiz, Villumsen

ID : Androuët, Bardella, Bay, Beigneux, Bilde, Bruna, Collard, Garraud, Griset, Jalkh, Jamet, Joron, Juvin, Lacapelle, Laporte, Lebreton, Lechanteux, Mariani, Mélin, Olivier, Pirbakas, Rivière, Rougé

NI : Adinolfi Isabella, Beghin, Castaldo, Corrao, D'Amato, Evi, Ferrara, Furore, Gemma, Giarrusso, Kolakušić, Pedicini, Pignedoli, Rondinelli, Zullo

Renew : Flego

S&D : Köster, Lalucq

Verts/ALE : Ždanoka

Corrections to votes and voting intentions

For : Gancia

Abstention : Kountoura

62.   B9-0229/2020 — Resolution

In favour: 465

ECR : Van Overtveldt

GUE/NGL : Arvanitis, Aubry, Barrena Arza, Bompard, Botenga, Chaibi, Ernst, Georgiou, Georgoulis, Gusmão, Kizilyürek, Kokkalis, Konečná, Kouloglou, Kountoura, Matias, Maurel, Michels, Modig, Omarjee, Papadimoulis, Pelletier, Pineda, Rego, Rodríguez Palop, Schirdewan, Scholz, Urbán Crespo, Villanueva Ruiz

NI : Adinolfi Isabella, Beghin, Buschmann, Castaldo, Comín i Oliveres, Corrao, D'Amato, Evi, Ferrara, Furore, Gemma, Giarrusso, Gyöngyösi, Kolakušić, Pedicini, Pignedoli, Ponsatí Obiols, Puigdemont i Casamajó, Rondinelli, Sinčić, Sonneborn, Zullo

PPE : Adamowicz, Alexandrov Yordanov, Amaro, Arias Echeverría, Arimont, Arłukowicz, Asimakopoulou, Bellamy, Benjumea Benjumea, Bentele, Berendsen, Berger, Berlusconi, Bilčík, Bogovič, Buzek, Carvalho, Casa, Caspary, del Castillo Vera, Christoforou, Clune, Colin-Oesterlé, Danjean, De Meo, Didier, Doleschal, Dorfmann, Duda, Düpont, Ehler, Estaràs Ferragut, Evren, Ferber, Fernandes, Fitzgerald, Fourlas, Frankowski, Franssen, Gahler, García-Margallo y Marfil, Gieseke, Glavak, González Pons, Halicki, Hansen, Herbst, Hetman, Hohlmeier, Hortefeux, Hübner, Jarubas, Juknevičienė, Kalinowski, Kalniete, Kanev, Karas, Kefalogiannis, Kelly, Kopacz, Kubilius, Kyrtsos, de Lange, Lenaers, Lewandowski, Lexmann, Liese, Lins, López Gil, López-Istúriz White, Łukacijewska, Lutgen, McAllister, McGuinness, Maldeikienė, Manders, Marinescu, Martusciello, Mato, Mažylis, Meimarakis, Melo, Metsola, Milazzo, Millán Mon, Monteiro de Aguiar, Montserrat, Morano, Niebler, Niedermayer, Novak, Ochojska, Olbrycht, Patriciello, Peeters, Pereira Lídia, Pieper, Pietikäinen, Polčák, Pollák, Pospíšil, Radtke, Rangel, Ressler, Salini, Sander, Sarvamaa, Schneider, Schreijer-Pierik, Schulze, Schwab, Seekatz, Sikorski, Simon, Šojdrová, Sokol, Spyraki, Štefanec, Tajani, Terras, Vaidere, Verheyen, Virkkunen, Voss, Vozemberg-Vrionidi, Walsh, Weber, Weiss, Wieland, Wiezik, Wiseler-Lima, Zagorakis, Zarzalejos, Zdechovský, Zoido Álvarez, Zovko

Renew : Alieva-Veli, Al-Sahlani, Andrews, Ansip, Armand, Auštrevičius, Azmani, Bauzá Díaz, Beer, Bijoux, Bilbao Barandica, Botoș, Boyer, Brunet, Cañas, Canfin, Chabaud, Chastel, Cicurel, Cioloș, Cseh, Danti, Decerle, Donáth, Durand, Farreng, Federley, Flego, Gamon, Garicano, Ghinea, Glück, Goerens, Gozi, Groothuis, Grošelj, Grudler, Hahn Svenja, Hayer, Hojsík, Huitema, Ijabs, in 't Veld, Joveva, Karleskind, Karlsbro, Katainen, Kelleher, Keller Fabienne, Körner, Kyuchyuk, Melchior, Mihaylova, Müller, Nagtegaal, Nart, Oetjen, Paet, Pagazaurtundúa, Petersen, Pîslaru, Rafaela, Ries, Riquet, Rodríguez Ramos, Schreinemacher, Séjourné, Semedo, Šimečka, Solís Pérez, Ștefănuță, Strugariu, Tolleret, Toom, Torvalds, Trillet-Lenoir, Tudorache, Uspaskich, Vautmans, Vedrenne, Verhofstadt, Vázquez Lázara, Yon-Courtin, Zacharopoulou

S&D : Agius Saliba, Aguilera, Ameriks, Andrieu, Angel, Ara-Kovács, Arena, Avram, Balt, Barley, Bartolo, Belka, Benea, Benifei, Beňová, Biedroń, Bischoff, Blinkevičiūtė, Bonafè, Borzan, Brglez, Bullmann, Burkhardt, Calenda, Carvalhais, Cerdas, Chahim, Chinnici, Cimoszewicz, Ciuhodaru, Číž, Cozzolino, Crețu, Cutajar, Dalli, De Castro, Dobrev, Durá Ferrandis, Ertug, Fajon, Fernández, Ferrandino, Gálvez Muñoz, García Del Blanco, García Muñoz, García Pérez, Gardiazabal Rubial, Gebhardt, Glucksmann, González, González Casares, Grapini, Gualmini, Guillaume, Hajšel, Heide, Heinäluoma, Homs Ginel, Hristov, Jerković, Jongerius, Kaili, Kaljurand, Kohut, Köster, Krehl, Kumpula-Natri, Lalucq, Larrouturou, Leitão-Marques, Liberadzki, López, López Aguilar, Luena, Maestre Martín De Almagro, Majorino, Maldonado López, Manda, Marques Margarida, Marques Pedro, Matić, Mavrides, Mikser, Miller, Molnár, Moreno Sánchez, Moretti, Negrescu, Nica, Noichl, Olekas, Picierno, Picula, Piri, Pisapia, Pizarro, Plumb, Regner, Roberti, Rodríguez-Piñero, Rónai, Ros Sempere, Ruiz Devesa, Sánchez Amor, Sant, Santos, Schieder, Schuster, Sidl, Silva Pereira, Smeriglio, Spurek, Stanishev, Tang, Tarabella, Tax, Tinagli, Toia, Tudose, Ujhelyi, Ušakovs, Van Brempt, Vitanov, Vollath, Wölken, Wolters, Yoncheva, Zorrinho

Verts/ALE : Alfonsi, Andresen, Auken, Biteau, Bloss, Boeselager, Breyer, Bricmont, Bütikofer, Carême, Cavazzini, Cormand, Cuffe, Dalunde, Delbos-Corfield, Delli, Deparnay-Grunenberg, De Sutter, Eickhout, Franz, Freund, Geese, Giegold, Gregorová, Gruffat, Guerreiro, Hahn Henrike, Häusling, Hautala, Herzberger-Fofana, Holmgren, Jadot, Keller Ska, Kolaja, Kuhnke, Lagodinsky, Lamberts, Langensiepen, Marquardt, Metz, Neumann, Nienaß, Niinistö, O'Sullivan, Paulus, Peksa, Peter-Hansen, Reintke, Riba i Giner, Ripa, Rivasi, Roose, Ropė, Satouri, Semsrott, Strik, Toussaint, Urtasun, Vana, Van Sparrentak, Von Cramon-Taubadel, Waitz, Wiener, Yenbou, Ždanoka

Against: 150

ECR : Aguilar, Bielan, Brudziński, Buxadé Villalba, Czarnecki, de la Pisa Carrión, Dzhambazki, Eppink, Fotyga, Fragkos, Geuking, Jaki, Jurgiel, Jurzyca, Karski, Kempa, Kloc, Kopcińska, Krasnodębski, Kruk, Kuźmiuk, Legutko, Lundgren, Mazurek, Możdżanowska, Poręba, Rafalska, Rooken, Roos, Ruissen, Rzońca, Saryusz-Wolski, Slabakov, Stegrud, Szydło, Tarczyński, Terheș, Tertsch, Tobiszowski, Tomaševski, Tošenovský, Vondra, Vrecionová, Waszczykowski, Weimers, Wiśniewska, Zahradil, Zalewska, Zīle, Złotowski

GUE/NGL : Björk, Daly, Flanagan, Hazekamp, Villumsen, Wallace

ID : Anderson, Androuët, Annemans, Bardella, Bay, Beck, Beigneux, Berg, Bilde, Blaško, Bruna, Buchheit, Collard, David, Fest, Garraud, de Graaff, Griset, Haider, Hakkarainen, Huhtasaari, Jalkh, Jamet, Joron, Juvin, Kofod, Krah, Kuhs, Lacapelle, Laporte, Lebreton, Lechanteux, Limmer, Madison, Mariani, Mayer, Mélin, Meuthen, Olivier, Pirbakas, Reil, Rivière, Rougé, Vandendriessche, Vilimsky, Zimniok

NI : Lagos, Nikolaou-Alavanos, Papadakis Kostas, Rookmaker, Uhrík

PPE : Băsescu, Bernhuber, Blaga, Bocskor, Bogdan, Buda, Deli, Deutsch, Falcă, Gál, Győri, Gyürk, Hava, Hidvéghi, Hölvényi, Járóka, Kokalari, Kósa, Lega, Mandl, Motreanu, Nistor, Polfjärd, Sagartz, Schmiedtbauer, Skyttedal, Szájer, Thaler, Tobé, Tomac, Tóth, Trócsányi, Walsmann, Warborn, Winzig

Renew : Christensen, Eroglu, Gade, Løkkegaard, Søgaard-Lidell

S&D : Fuglsang, Schaldemose, Vind

Abstention: 67

ECR : Berlato, Bourgeois, Ďuriš Nicholsonová, Fidanza, Fiocchi, Fitto, Kanko, Melbārde, Procaccini, Stancanelli, Tomašić

GUE/NGL : Ferreira, MacManus, Pereira Sandra

ID : Adinolfi Matteo, Baldassarre, Basso, Bizzotto, Bonfrisco, Borchia, Campomenosi, Caroppo, Casanova, Ceccardi, Ciocca, Conte, Da Re, Donato, Dreosto, Gancia, Grant, Lancini, Lizzi, Panza, Regimenti, Rinaldi, Sardone, Sofo, Tardino, Tovaglieri, Vuolo, Zambelli, Zanni

NI : Radačovský

PPE : Ademov, van Dalen, Kovatchev, Maydell, Novakov, Vincze, Winkler, Zver

Renew : Charanzová, Dlabajová, Guetta, Hlaváček, Knotek, Kovařík, Loiseau, Maxová, Pekkarinen

S&D : Bergkvist, Danielsson, Fritzon, Guteland, Incir

Verts/ALE : Jakeliūnas

Corrections to votes and voting intentions

For : Alametsä, Penkova, Tomac


Top