EUR-Lex Access to European Union law

Back to EUR-Lex homepage

This document is an excerpt from the EUR-Lex website

Document C2021/224/04

Minutes of the sitting of 19 December 2019

OJ C 224, 11.6.2021, p. 168–205 (BG, ES, CS, DA, DE, ET, EL, EN, FR, HR, IT, LV, LT, HU, MT, NL, PL, PT, RO, SK, SL, FI, SV)

11.6.2021   

EN

Official Journal of the European Union

C 224/168


19 December 2019
MINUTES OF THE SITTING OF 19 DECEMBER 2019

(2021/C 224/04)

Contents

1.

Opening of the sitting 171

2.

Debate on cases of breaches of human rights, democracy and the rule of law (debate) 171

2.1.

Violations of human rights including religious freedoms in Burkina Faso 171

2.2.

Afghanistan, notably the allegations of sexual abuse of boys in the Logar Province 171

2.3.

The Russian ‘Foreign Agents’ Law 172

3.

Resumption of the sitting 172

4.

Announcement by the President 173

5.

Welcome 173

6.

Voting time 173

6.1.

Violations of human rights including religious freedoms in Burkina Faso (vote) 173

6.2.

Afghanistan, notably the allegations of sexual abuse of boys in the Logar Province (vote) 174

6.3.

The Russian ‘Foreign Agents’ Law 175

6.4.

Commemoration of the 30th anniversary of the Romanian revolution of December 1989 (vote) 176

6.5.

Situation of the Uyghur in China (China-cables) (vote) 176

6.6.

Situation of human rights and democracy in Nicaragua (vote) 177

6.7.

Violent crackdown on recent protests in Iran (vote) 177

7.

Explanations of vote 178

8.

Corrections to votes and voting intentions 178

9.

Resumption of the sitting 179

10.

Approval of the minutes of the previous sitting 179

11.

Documents received 179

12.

Decisions to draw up own-initiative reports 180

13.

Modified referrals to committees (Rule 56) 184

14.

Associated committees (Rule 57) 184

15.

USTR announcement section 301 investigation regarding the digital service tax (debate) 185

16.

Petitions 185

17.

Approval of the minutes of the sitting and forwarding of texts adopted 186

18.

Dates of forthcoming sittings 186

19.

Closure of the sitting 186

20.

Adjournment of the session 186
ATTENDANCE REGISTER 187

ANNEX I

RESULT OF VOTES 189

1.

Violations of human rights including religious freedoms in Burkina Faso 189

2.

Afghanistan, notably the allegations of sexual abuse of boys in the Logar Province 190

3.

The Russian ‘Foreign Agents'’ Law 191

4.

Commemoration of the 30th anniversary of the Romanian revolution of December 1989 191

5.

Situation of the Uyghur in China (China-cables) 192

6.

Situation of human rights and democracy in Nicaragua 193

7.

Violent crackdown on the recent protests in Iran 193

ANNEX II

RESULT OF ROLL-CALL VOTES 195

1.

RC-B9-0242/2019 — § 1 195

2.

RC-B9-0258/2019 — § 13 196

3.

B9-0241/2019 — Resolution 198

4.

RC-B9-0246/2019 — § 1/3 199

5.

RC-B9-0251/2019 — § 7/2 201

6.

RC-B9-0251/2019 — Resolution 202

7.

RC-B9-0271/2019 — § 5 204

Minutes of the sitting of 19 December 2019

IN THE CHAIR: Dimitrios PAPADIMOULIS

Vice-President

1.   Opening of the sitting

The sitting opened at 10.03.

2.   Debate on cases of breaches of human rights, democracy and the rule of law (debate)

(For the titles and authors of the motions for resolutions, see minutes of 18.12.2019, item 2.)

2.1.   Violations of human rights including religious freedoms in Burkina Faso

Motions for resolutions B9-0261/2019, B9-0264/2019, B9-0265/2019, B9-0266/2019, B9-0266/2019, B9-0268/2019 and B9-0270/2019 (2019/2980(RSP))

Assita Kanko, Ellie Chowns, Maria Arena, Idoia Villanueva Ruiz, Jan-Christoph Oetjen and György Hölvényi introduced the motions for resolutions.

The following spoke: Peter van Dalen, on behalf of the PPE Group, Neena Gill, on behalf of the S&D Group, María Soraya Rodríguez Ramos, on behalf of the Renew Group, Mounir Satouri, on behalf of the Verts/ALE Group, Alessandro Panza, on behalf of the ID Group, Bert-Jan Ruissen, on behalf of the ECR Group, Isabel Benjumea Benjumea, Jackie Jones, Nathalie Loiseau, Dominique Bilde, Tomasz Piotr Poręba, Krzysztof Hetman and Joachim Kuhs.

The following spoke under the catch-the-eye procedure: Jiří Pospíšil, Maria Grapini, Mick Wallace and Stanislav Polčák.

The following spoke: Josep Borrell Fontelles (Vice-President of the Commission/High Representative of the Union for Foreign Affairs and Security Policy).

The debate closed.

Vote: minutes of 19.12.2019, item 6.1.

2.2.   Afghanistan, notably the allegations of sexual abuse of boys in the Logar Province

Motions for resolutions B9-0242/2019, B9-0243/2019, B9-0244/2019, B9-0245/2019, B9-0256/2019 and B9-0257/2019 (2019/2981(RSP))

Ryszard Czarnecki, Erik Marquardt, Kati Piri, Marisa Matias, Petras Auštrevičius and Željana Zovko introduced the motions for resolutions.

The following spoke: Isabel Santos, on behalf of the S&D Group, Christine Anderson, on behalf of the ID Group, Clare Daly, on behalf of the GUE/NGL Group, Robert Biedroń and Evin Incir.

The following spoke under the catch-the-eye procedure: Jiří Pospíšil and Maria Grapini.

IN THE CHAIR: Klára DOBREV

Vice-President

The following spoke under the catch-the-eye procedure: Mick Wallace.

The following spoke: Josep Borrell Fontelles (Vice-President of the Commission/High Representative of the Union for Foreign Affairs and Security Policy).

The debate closed.

Vote: minutes of 19.12.2019, item 6.2.

2.3.   The Russian ‘Foreign Agents’ Law

Motions for resolutions B9-0258/2019, B9-0259/2019, B9-0260/2019, B9-0262/2019, B9-0263/2019 and B9-0267/2019 (2019/2982(RSP))

Anna Fotyga, Viola Von Cramon-Taubadel, Tonino Picula, Antony Hook and Michael Gahler introduced the motions for resolutions.

The following spoke: Andrius Kubilius, on behalf of the PPE Group, Raphaël Glucksmann, on behalf of the S&D Group, Petras Auštrevičius, on behalf of the Renew Group, Heidi Hautala, on behalf of the Verts/ALE Group, Thierry Mariani, on behalf of the ID Group, Zdzisław Krasnodębski, on behalf of the ECR Group, Nikolaj Villumsen, on behalf of the GUE/NGL Group, Miroslav Radačovský, non-attached Member, David Lega, Attila Ara-Kovács, Anna Júlia Donáth, Catherine Rowett, Hermann Tertsch, Claire Fox, Seán Kelly, Pierfrancesco Majorino, Phil Bennion, Bronis Ropė, Michaela Šojdrová and Ramona Strugariu.

The following spoke under the catch-the-eye procedure: Eugen Tomac, Juan Fernando López Aguilar, Clare Daly, Jiří Pospíšil, Maria Grapini and Silvia Modig.

The following spoke: Josep Borrell Fontelles (Vice-President of the Commission/High Representative of the Union for Foreign Affairs and Security Policy).

The debate closed.

Vote: minutes of 19.12.2019, item 6.3.

(The sitting was suspended at 11.57.)

IN THE CHAIR: David Maria SASSOLI

President

3.   Resumption of the sitting

The sitting resumed at 12.24.

4.   Announcement by the President

The President made the following announcement:

The Court of Justice of the European Union issued a judgment today in Case C-502/19, Junqueras Vies.

This is an extremely important judgment which directly affects the composition of this institution.

The Court has ruled that parliamentary office is acquired as a result of the votes cast by the electorate.

The Court has stated that when the competent authority in a Member State in which elections to the European Parliament have taken place announces officially that a person has been elected to the European Parliament, then that person immediately acquires the status of a Member of the European Parliament and benefits immediately from the protection accorded by parliamentary immunity under Article 9 of the Protocol on the Privileges and Immunities of the European Union. Consequently, the status of Member of the European Parliament must be deemed to have been acquired by the sole fact and from the very instant of this having been announced.

The Court has furthermore ruled that this immunity implies that the pre-trial detention measure to which the elected Member has been subject must now be revoked, in order to allow the Member to go to the European Parliament and complete the necessary formalities.

That said, should the national authority competent in the matter consider that the pre-trial detention should continue after the person in question has acquired the status of a Member of the European Parliament, then it must apply to the European Parliament as soon as possible for the MEP's immunity to be waived in accordance with Article 9 of the aforementioned Protocol.

I call upon the Spanish authorities in this matter to comply with the judgment and I have authorised Parliament's services to assess as rapidly as possible what effect this judgment will have on the composition of our Parliament.

I will not be accepting any points of order on this matter.

IN THE CHAIR: Heidi HAUTALA

Vice-President

5.   Welcome

On behalf of Parliament, the President welcomed a delegation from the Ukrainian Parliament, who had taken a seat in the distinguished visitors' gallery.

6.   Voting time

Detailed voting results (amendments, separate and split votes, etc.) appear in the Results of Votes annex to the minutes.

The results of roll-call votes are available in electronic form only, as an annex to the minutes, and can be accessed via Parliament's website.

6.1.   Violations of human rights including religious freedoms in Burkina Faso (vote)

Motions for resolutions B9-0261/2019, B9-0264/2019, B9-0265/2019, B9-0266/2019, B9-0268/2019, B9-0269/2019 and B9-0270/2019

(Simple majority needed)

JOINT MOTION FOR A RESOLUTION RC-B9-0261/2019 (replacing B9-0261/2019, B9-0264/2019, B9-0265/2019, B9-0269/2019 and B9-0270/2019):

tabled by the following Members:

Michael Gahler, György Hölvényi, Peter van Dalen, Željana Zovko, Tomáš Zdechovský, Andrey Kovatchev, David McAllister, Antonio López Istúriz White, Sandra Kalniete, Isabel Benjumea Benjumea, Eva Maydell, Magdalena Adamowicz, Milan Zver, Roberta Metsola, Lefteris Christoforou, Loucas Fourlas, David Lega, Krzysztof Hetman, Inese Vaidere, Tomas Tobé, Romana Tomc, Seán Kelly, Arba Kokalari, Stelios Kympouropoulos, Vladimír Bilčík, Karlo Ressler, Michaela Šojdrová, Luděk Niedermayer, Maria Walsh, Ioan Rareș Bogdan, Gheorghe Vlad Nistor, Stanislav Polčák, Jiří Pospíšil, Ivan Štefanec, Michal Wiezik and Peter Pollák, on behalf of the PPE Group;

Kati Piri and Maria Arena, on behalf of the S&D Group;

Jan Christoph Oetjen, Atidzhe Alieva Veli, Abir Al Sahlani, Petras Auštrevičius, Malik Azmani, José Ramón Bauzá Díaz, Phil Bennion, Stéphane Bijoux, Izaskun Bilbao Barandica, Gilles Boyer, Sylvie Brunet, Olivier Chastel, Katalin Cseh, Jérémy Decerle, Anna Júlia Donáth, Engin Eroglu, Klemen Grošelj, Christophe Grudler, Bernard Guetta, Antony Hook, Ivars Ijabs, Moritz Körner, Ondřej Kovařík, Ilhan Kyuchyuk, Nathalie Loiseau, Karen Melchior, Ulrike Müller, Javier Nart, Dragoș Pîslaru, Frédérique Ries, María Soraya Rodríguez Ramos, Monica Semedo, Susana Solís Pérez, Ramona Strugariu, Irène Tolleret, Yana Toom, Viktor Uspaskich, Hilde Vautmans, Marie Pierre Vedrenne, Irina Von Wiese and Chrysoula Zacharopoulou, on behalf of the Renew Group;

Gina Dowding and Ellie Chowns, on behalf of the Verts/ALE Group;

Anna Fotyga, Jan Zahradil, Karol Karski, Assita Kanko and Bert Jan Ruissen, on behalf of the ECR Group;

Fabio Massimo Castaldo.

Adopted (P9_TA(2019)0106)

(Motions for resolutions B9-0266/2019 and B9-0268/2019 fell.)

(Voting record: ‘Results of votes’, item 1)

6.2.   Afghanistan, notably the allegations of sexual abuse of boys in the Logar Province (vote)

Motions for resolutions B9-0242/2019, B9-0243/2019, B9-0244/2019, B9-0245/2019, B9-0256/2019 and B9-0257/2019

(Simple majority needed)

JOINT MOTION FOR A RESOLUTION RC-B9-0242/2019 (replacing B9-0242/2019, B9-0243/2019, B9-0244/2019, B9-0245/2019, B9-0256/2019 and B9-0257/2019):

tabled by the following Members:

Michael Gahler, Željana Zovko, David McAllister, Andrey Kovatchev, Sandra Kalniete, Antonio López Istúriz White, Tomáš Zdechovský, Eva Maydell, Magdalena Adamowicz, Maria Walsh, Milan Zver, Roberta Metsola, Lefteris Christoforou, Loucas Fourlas, David Lega, Krzysztof Hetman, Tomas Tobé, Romana Tomc, Seán Kelly, Arba Kokalari, Stelios Kympouropoulos, Vladimír Bilčík, Luděk Niedermayer, Ioan Rareș Bogdan, Gheorghe Vlad Nistor, Stanislav Polčák, Jiří Pospíšil, Ivan Štefanec, Michal Wiezik and Peter Pollák, on behalf of the PPE Group;

Kati Piri and Robert Biedroń, on behalf of the S&D Group;

Petras Auštrevičius, Atidzhe Alieva Veli, Malik Azmani, José Ramón Bauzá Díaz, Phil Bennion, Stéphane Bijoux, Izaskun Bilbao Barandica, Gilles Boyer, Sylvie Brunet, Olivier Chastel, Katalin Cseh, Jérémy Decerle, Anna Júlia Donáth, Engin Eroglu, Klemen Grošelj, Christophe Grudler, Bernard Guetta, Antony Hook, Ivars Ijabs, Moritz Körner, Ondřej Kovařík, Ilhan Kyuchyuk, Nathalie Loiseau, Karen Melchior, Ulrike Müller, Javier Nart, Jan Christoph Oetjen, Dragoș Pîslaru, Frédérique Ries, María Soraya Rodríguez Ramos, Monica Semedo, Susana Solís Pérez, Ramona Strugariu, Irène Tolleret, Yana Toom, Viktor Uspaskich, Hilde Vautmans, Marie Pierre Vedrenne, Irina Von Wiese and Chrysoula Zacharopoulou, on behalf of the Renew Group;

Erik Marquardt and Hannah Neumann, on behalf of the Verts/ALE Group;

Anna Fotyga, Jan Zahradil and Karol Karski, on behalf of the ECR Group;

Marisa Matias, Manuel Bompard, Clare Daly, Mick Wallace, Helmut Scholz, Özlem Demirel, Martin Buschmann, Martina Michels and José Gusmão, on behalf of the GUE/NGL Group;

Fabio Massimo Castaldo.

Adopted (P9_TA(2019)0107)

(Voting record: ‘Results of votes’, item 2)

6.3.   The Russian ‘Foreign Agents’ Law

Motions for resolutions B9-0258/2019, B9-0259/2019, B9-0260/2019, B9-0262/2019, B9-0263/2019 and B9-0267/2019

(Simple majority needed)

JOINT MOTION FOR A RESOLUTION RC-B9-0258/2019 (replacing B9-0258/2019, B9-0259/2019, B9-0260/2019, B9-0263/2019 and B9-0267/2019):

tabled by the following Members:

Michael Gahler, Tomáš Zdechovský, Andrey Kovatchev, David McAllister, Antonio López-Istúriz White, Andrius Kubilius, Rasa Juknevičienė, Eva Maydell, Magdalena Adamowicz, Milan Zver, Željana Zovko, Roberta Metsola, David Lega, Inese Vaidere, Tomas Tobé, Romana Tomc, Seán Kelly, Arba Kokalari, Vladimír Bilčík, Sandra Kalniete, Maria Walsh, Michaela Šojdrová, Luděk Niedermayer, Liudas Mažylis, Ioan-Rareș Bogdan, Gheorghe-Vlad Nistor, Jiří Pospíšil, Ivan Štefanec and Michal Wiezik, on behalf of the PPE Group;

Kati Piri and Tonino Picula, on behalf of the S&D Group;

Antony Hook, Abir Al-Sahlani, Petras Auštrevičius, Malik Azmani, José Ramón Bauzá Díaz, Phil Bennion, Stéphane Bijoux, Gilles Boyer, Sylvie Brunet, Olivier Chastel, Katalin Cseh, Jérémy Decerle, Anna Júlia Donáth, Engin Eroglu, Christophe Grudler, Bernard Guetta, Ivars Ijabs, Moritz Körner, Ondřej Kovařík, Nathalie Loiseau, Radka Maxová, Karen Melchior, Jan-Christoph Oetjen, Dragoș Pîslaru, Frédérique Ries, María Soraya Rodríguez Ramos, Monica Semedo, Susana Solís Pérez, Ramona Strugariu, Irène Tolleret, Hilde Vautmans, Marie-Pierre Vedrenne, Irina Von Wiese and Chrysoula Zacharopoulou, on behalf of the Renew Group;

Viola Von Cramon-Taubadel, Bronis Ropė, Sergey Lagodinsky and Hannah Neumann, on behalf of the Verts/ALE Group;

Anna Fotyga and Jacek Saryusz-Wolski, on behalf of the ECR Group.

Adopted (P9_TA(2019)0108)

(Motion for a resolution B9-0262/2019 fell.)

(Voting record: ‘Results of votes’, item 3)

6.4.   Commemoration of the 30th anniversary of the Romanian revolution of December 1989 (vote)

The debate had taken place on 16 December 2019(minutes of 16.12.2019, item 14).

Motion for a resolution to wind up the debate tabled under Rule 132(2):

Traian Băsescu, Ioan-Rareș Bogdan, Siegfried Mureșan, Marian-Jean Marinescu, Vasile Blaga, Daniel Buda, Cristian-Silviu Bușoi, Gheorghe Falcă, Mircea-Gheorghe Hava, Dan-Ștefan Motreanu, Gheorghe-Vlad Nistor, Eugen Tomac, Loránt Vincze, Iuliu Winkler, Roberta Metsola, Kinga Gál, Antonio Tajani and Radan Kanev, on behalf of the PPE Group, Dan Nica, Juan Fernando López Aguilar, Claudiu Manda, Klára Dobrev, Csaba Molnár, Attila Ara-Kovács, Cristian Terheș, Maria Grapini, Tudor Ciuhodaru, Mihai Tudose, Carmen Avram, Adrian-Dragoș Benea, Bogusław Liberadzki, Rovana Plumb, Monika Beňová, Miroslav Číž, Robert Hajšel and Corina Crețu, on behalf of the S&D Group, Dacian Cioloș, Cristian Ghinea, Dragoș Tudorache, Dragoș Pîslaru, Clotilde Armand, Ramona Strugariu, Vlad-Marius Botoș, Nicolae Ștefănuță and Karen Melchior, on behalf of the Renew Group, Dace Melbārde, Andrey Slabakov, Anna Fotyga, Zdzisław Krasnodębski, Angel Dzhambazki and Nicola Procaccini, on behalf of the ECR Group, on the commemoration of the 30th anniversary of the Romanian revolution of December 1989 (2019/2989(RSP)) (B9-0241/2019).

(Simple majority needed)

MOTION FOR A RESOLUTION

Adopted (P9_TA(2019)0109)

(Voting record: ‘Results of votes’, item 4)

6.5.   Situation of the Uyghur in China (China-cables) (vote)

Motions for resolutions B9-0246/2019, B9-0247/2019, B9-0248/2019, B9-0249/2019 and B9-0250/2019

(Simple majority needed)

JOINT MOTION FOR A RESOLUTION RC-B9-0246/2019 (replacing B9-0246/2019, B9-0247/2019, B9-0248/2019, B9-0249/2019 and B9-0250/2019):

tabled by the following Members:

Michael Gahler, Isabel Wiseler Lima, Željana Zovko, David Lega and Sandra Kalniete, on behalf of the PPE Group;

Kati Piri, Evelyne Gebhardt, Isabel Santos and Raphaël Glucksmann, on behalf of the S&D Group;

Phil Bennion, Abir Al Sahlani, Petras Auštrevičius, Malik Azmani, José Ramón Bauzá Díaz, Izaskun Bilbao Barandica, Gilles Boyer, Sylvie Brunet, Olivier Chastel, Katalin Cseh, Jérémy Decerle, Anna Júlia Donáth, Engin Eroglu, Klemen Grošelj, Christophe Grudler, Bernard Guetta, Antony Hook, Ivars Ijabs, Moritz Körner, Ondřej Kovařík, Ilhan Kyuchyuk, Karen Melchior, Ulrike Müller, Javier Nart, Jan Christoph Oetjen, Dragoș Pîslaru, Frédérique Ries, María Soraya Rodríguez Ramos, Stéphane Séjourné, Monica Semedo, Susana Solís Pérez, Ramona Strugariu, Irène Tolleret, Yana Toom, Hilde Vautmans, Marie Pierre Vedrenne and Chrysoula Zacharopoulou, on behalf of the Renew Group;

Reinhard Bütikofer, Saskia Bricmont and Heidi Hautala, on behalf of the Verts/ALE Group;

Anna Fotyga, on behalf of the ECR Group;

Fabio Massimo Castaldo.

Adopted (P9_TA(2019)0110)

(Voting record: ‘Results of votes’, item 5)

6.6.   Situation of human rights and democracy in Nicaragua (vote)

Motions for resolutions B9-0251/2019, B9-0252/2019, B9-0253/2019, B9-0254/2019 and B9-0255/2019

(Simple majority needed)

JOINT MOTION FOR A RESOLUTION RC-B9-0251/2019 (replacing B9-0251/2019, B9-0252/2019, B9-0253/2019, B9-0254/2019 and B9-0255/2019):

tabled by the following Members:

Leopoldo López Gil, Michael Gahler, Željana Zovko, Juan Ignacio Zoido Álvarez, Javier Zarzalejos, Vladimír Bilčík and David Lega, on behalf of the PPE Group;

Kati Piri and Maria Manuel Leitão Marques, on behalf of the S&D Group;

Javier Nart, Abir Al Sahlani, Petras Auštrevičius, Malik Azmani, José Ramón Bauzá Díaz, Phil Bennion, Izaskun Bilbao Barandica, Gilles Boyer, Sylvie Brunet, Olivier Chastel, Katalin Cseh, Jérémy Decerle, Anna Júlia Donáth, Engin Eroglu, Klemen Grošelj, Christophe Grudler, Bernard Guetta, Antony Hook, Ivars Ijabs, Moritz Körner, Ondřej Kovařík, Ilhan Kyuchyuk, Nathalie Loiseau, Karen Melchior, Jan Christoph Oetjen, Dragoș Pîslaru, Samira Rafaela, Frédérique Ries, María Soraya Rodríguez Ramos, Monica Semedo, Susana Solís Pérez, Ramona Strugariu, Irène Tolleret, Hilde Vautmans, Marie Pierre Vedrenne and Chrysoula Zacharopoulou, on behalf of the Renew Group;

Tilly Metz, on behalf of the Verts/ALE Group;

Anna Fotyga, Karol Karski, Hermann Tertsch and Assita Kanko, on behalf of the ECR Group;

Fabio Massimo Castaldo.

Adopted (P9_TA(2019)0111)

(Voting record: ‘Results of votes’, item 6)

6.7.   Violent crackdown on recent protests in Iran (vote)

Motions for resolutions B9-0271/2019, B9-0272/2019, B9-0273/2019, B9-0274/2019, B9-0275/2019 and B9-0276/2019

(Simple majority needed)

JOINT MOTION FOR A RESOLUTION RC-B9-0271/2019 (replacing B9-0271/2019, B9-0272/2019, B9-0273/2019, B9-0274/2019 and B9-0275/2019):

tabled by the following Members:

Michael Gahler, Željana Zovko, Sandra Kalniete, David McAllister and Ivan Štefanec, on behalf of the PPE Group;

Kati Piri and Jytte Guteland, on behalf of the S&D Group;

Luisa Porritt, Frédérique Ries, Catherine Bearder, Phil Bennion, Jane Brophy, Judith Bunting, Dinesh Dhamija, Barbara Ann Gibson, Klemen Grošelj, Christophe Grudler, Billy Kelleher, Moritz Körner, Shaffaq Mohammed, Lucy Nethsingha, Sheila Ritchie, María Soraya Rodríguez Ramos, Caroline Voaden and Irina Von Wiese, on behalf of the Renew Group;

Ernest Urtasun and Hannah Neumann, on behalf of the Verts/ALE Group;

Anna Fotyga, Jan Zahradil, Witold Jan Waszczykowski, Charlie Weimers and Bert Jan Ruissen, on behalf of the ECR Group;

Fabio Massimo Castaldo;

Cornelia Ernst.

Adopted (P9_TA(2019)0112)

(Motion for a resolution B9-0276/2019 fell.)

(Voting record: ‘Results of votes’, item 7)

7.   Explanations of vote

Written explanations of vote:

Explanations of vote submitted in writing under Rule 194 appear on the Members' pages on Parliament's website.

Oral explanations of vote:

Commemoration of the 30th anniversary of the Romanian revolution of December 1989 — B9-0241/2019

Daniel Hannan, Angel Dzhambazki, Jan Zahradil and Vlad-Marius Botoș

Situation of the Uyghur in China (China-cables) — RC-B9-0246/2019, B9-0246/2019, B9-0247/2019, B9-0248/2019, B9-0249/2019, B9-0250/2019

Dominique Bilde

Situation of human rights and democracy in Nicaragua — RC-B9-0251/2019, B9-0251/2019, B9-0252/2019, B9-0253/2019, B9-0254/2019, B9-0255/2019

Jan Zahradil and Patrick Breyer

Violent crackdown on recent protests in Iran — RC-B9-0271/2019, B9-0271/2019, B9-0272/2019, B9-0273/2019, B9-0274/2019, B9-0275/2019, B9-0276/2019

Matthew Patten.

8.   Corrections to votes and voting intentions

Corrections to votes and voting intentions appear on Parliament's website under ‘Plenary/Votes/Results of Votes (Results of roll-call votes)’.

The electronic version will be regularly updated for a maximum of two weeks after the day of the vote concerned.

After the two-week deadline has passed, the list of corrections to votes and voting intentions will be finalised so that it can be translated and published in the Official Journal.

(The sitting was suspended at 12.50.)

IN THE CHAIR: Rainer WIELAND

Vice-President

9.   Resumption of the sitting

The sitting resumed at 15.00.

10.   Approval of the minutes of the previous sitting

The minutes of the previous sitting were approved.

11.   Documents received

The following documents had been received:

1)

from other institutions

Proposal for a Council decision on the conclusion of the Agreement on civil aviation safety between the European Union and the Government of the People's Republic of China (14185/2019 — C9-0191/2019 — 2018/0155(NLE))

referred to responsible: TRAN

Proposal for a Council decision on the conclusion, on behalf of the Union, of the Common Aviation Area Agreement between the European Union and its Member States and the Republic of Moldova (14205/2019 — C9-0192/2019 — 2012/0006(NLE))

referred to responsible: TRAN

Proposal for a Council decision on the conclusion, on behalf of the Union, of the Euro-Mediterranean Aviation Agreement between the European Union and its Member States, of the one part, and the Hashemite Kingdom of Jordan, of the other part (14209/2019 — C9-0193/2019 — 2010/0180(NLE))

referred to responsible: TRAN

Proposal for a Council decision on the conclusion of the Agreement in the form of an Exchange of Letters between the European Union and the Swiss Confederation in the context of negotiations under Article XXVIII of the GATT 1994 on the modification of Switzerland's WTO concessions with regard to seasoned meat (12482/2019 — C9-0194/2019 — 2019/0196(NLE))

referred to responsible: INTA

Proposal for a Council decision on the conclusion, on behalf of the Union and its Member States, of a Protocol amending the Common Aviation Area Agreement between the European Union and its Member States and the Republic of Moldova, to take account of the accession to the European Union of the Republic of Croatia (07048/2015 — C9-0195/2019 — 2015/0035(NLE))

referred to responsible: TRAN

Proposal for a Council decision on the conclusion, on behalf of the Union, of the Euro-Mediterranean Aviation Agreement between the European Union and its Member States, of the one part, and the government of the State of Israel, of the other part (14207/2019 — C9-0196/2019 — 2012/0324(NLE))

referred to responsible: TRAN opinion: AFET, INTA

Proposal for a regulation of the European Parliament and of the Council amending Regulation (EU) No 654/2014 of the European Parliament and of the Council concerning the exercise of the Union's rights for the application and enforcement of international trade rules (COM(2019)0623 — C9-0197/2019 — 2019/0273(COD))

referred to responsible: INTA

Proposal for a Council implementing decision on the launch of automated data exchange with regard to dactyloscopic data in the United Kingdom (14247/2019 — C9-0198/2019 — 2019/0819(CNS))

referred to responsible: LIBE

2)

from Members

Jaak Madison. Motion for a resolution on disinformation directed against right-wing political parties (B9-0176/2019)

referred to responsible: LIBE

Mara Bizzotto. Motion for a resolution on the situation in Turkey with regard to human rights and democracy (B9-0177/2019)

referred to responsible: AFET

Jean-Paul Garraud. Motion for a resolution on political Islam in the European Union (B9-0227/2019)

referred to responsible: LIBE

Dominique Bilde. Motion for a resolution on the eradication of statelessness in Sub-Saharan Africa (B9-0228/2019)

referred to responsible: DEVE

12.   Decisions to draw up own-initiative reports

Decisions to draw up own-initiative reports (Rule 47) (Following the Conference of Presidents' decision of 11 December 2019)

EMPL Committee

Revision of European Works Councils Directive (2019/2183(INL))

Protecting workers from asbestos (2019/2182(INL))

The right to disconnect (2019/2181(INL))

Decisions to draw up own-initiative reports (Rule 54) (Following the Conference of Presidents' decision of 28 November 2019)

AFET Committee

Turkey — Annual progress report 2019 (2019/2176(INI))

Serbia — Annual progress report 2019 (2019/2175(INI))

North Macedonia — Annual progress report 2019 (2019/2174(INI))

Montenegro — Annual progress report 2019 (2019/2173(INI))

Kosovo — Annual progress report 2019 (2019/2172(INI))

Bosnia and Herzegovina — Annual progress report 2019 (2019/2171(INI))

Albania — Annual progress report 2019 (2019/2170(INI))

AGRI Committee

The European Forest Strategy — The Way Forward (2019/2157(INI))

(opinion: ENVI (Rule 57), ITRE)

ENVI Committee

Stepping up EU Action to Protect and Restore the World's Forests (COM(2019)0352 — 2019/2156(INI))

(opinion: DEVE (Rule 57), INTA, ITRE, REGI, AGRI (Rule 57))

FEMM Committee

The EU Strategy for Gender Equality (2019/2169(INI))

(opinion: EMPL (Rule 57), CULT, LIBE)

Closing the digital gender gap: women's participation in the digital economy (2019/2168(INI))

(opinion: ITRE)

Gender Equality in EU's foreign and security policy (2019/2167(INI))

(opinion: AFET)

The impact of intimate partner violence and custody rights on women and children (2019/2166(INI))

The situation of sexual and reproductive health and rights in the EU, in the frame of women's health (2019/2165(INI))

Promoting gender equality in science, technology, engineering, and math (STEM) education and careers (2019/2164(INI))

(opinion: ITRE, CULT (Rule 57))

PECH Committee

Rebuilding fish stocks in the Mediterranean Sea: assessment and next steps (2019/2178(INI))

Securing the objectives of the landing obligation under Article 15 of the Common Fisheries Policy (2019/2177(INI))

Consequences for fish stocks and fisheries related to rising seawater temperatures (2019/2163(INI))

More fish in the seas? Measures to promote stock recovery above the Maximum Sustainable Yield (MSY), including fish recovery areas and marine protected areas (2019/2162(INI))

Fishers for the future: Attracting a new generation of labour to the fishing industry and generating employment in coastal communities (2019/2161(INI))

(opinion: EMPL)

The impact on fisheries of marine litter (2019/2160(INI))

Challenges and opportunities for the fishing sector in the Black Sea (2019/2159(INI))

The impact on the fishing sector of offshore windfarms and other renewable energy systems (2019/2158(INI))

(opinion: ITRE)

(Following the Conference of Presidents' decision of 11 December 2019)

AFET Committee

Annual implementing report on the EU association agreement with Ukraine (2019/2202(INI))

(opinion: INTA)

Annual implementing report on the EU association agreement with Moldova (2019/2201(INI))

(opinion: INTA)

Annual implementing report on the EU association agreement with Georgia (2019/2200(INI))

(opinion: INTA)

CULT Committee

Effective measures to ‘green’ Erasmus +, Creative Europe and the European Solidarity Corps (2019/2195(INI))

Achieving an effective policy legacy for the European Year of Cultural Heritage (2019/2194(INI))

DEVE Committee

Improving development effectiveness and efficiency of aid (2019/2184(INI))

ECON Committee

European Semester for economic policy coordination: Annual Growth Survey 2020 (2019/2211(INI))

(opinion: BUDG (Rule 57), REGI, FEMM)

EMPL Committee

European Semester for economic policy coordination: Employment and Social Aspects in the Annual Growth Survey 2020 (2019/2212(INI))

(opinion: BUDG (Rule 57), CULT, FEMM)

Mid-term evaluation of the EaSi Programme (2019/2203(INI))

Reducing inequalities with a special focus on in-work poverty (2019/2188(INI))

(opinion: FEMM, PETI)

Access to decent and affordable housing for all (2019/2187(INI))

(opinion: ITRE, FEMM)

Fair working conditions, rights and social protection for platform workers — New forms of employment linked to digital development (2019/2186(INI))

(opinion: TRAN)

Democracy at work: A European framework for employees' participation rights and the revision of the European Works Council Directive (2019/2185(INI))

(opinion: JURI)

IMCO Committee

Implementation of Directive 2009/81/EC, concerning procurement in the fields of defence and security, and of Directive 2009/43/EC, concerning the transfer of defence-related products (2019/2204(INI))

(opinion: ITRE)

Addressing product safety in the Single Market (2019/2190(INI))

INTA Committee

Implementation of the common commercial policy — annual report 2018 (2019/2197(INI))

(opinion: DEVE)

ITRE Committee

A comprehensive European approach to energy storage (2019/2189(INI))

LIBE Committee

Implementation report on the Return Directive (2019/2208(INI))

The Implementation of the European Arrest Warrant and the Surrender Procedures between Member States (2019/2207(INI))

(opinion: AFCO)

Implementation of the Dublin III Regulation (2019/2206(INI))

(opinion: FEMM)

Situation of Fundamental Rights in the European Union — Annual Report for the years 2018-2019 (2019/2199(INI))

(opinion: AFCO, FEMM, PETI)

Public Access to Documents (Rule 122(7)) — Annual report for the years 2016-2018 (2019/2198(INI))

Annual Report on the Functioning of the Schengen Area (2019/2196(INI))

TRAN Committee

Implementation report on the road safety aspects of the Roadworthiness Package (2019/2205(INI))

Technical and operational measures for more efficient and cleaner maritime transport (2019/2193(INI))

(opinion: ENVI)

Revision of the Trans-European Transport Network (TEN-T) guidelines (2019/2192(INI))

Railway safety and signalling: Assessing the state of play of the European Rail Traffic Management System (ERTMS) deployment (2019/2191(INI))

Decisions to draw up own-initiative reports (Rule 118) (Following the Conference of Presidents' decision of 11 December 2019)

AFET Committee

Recommendation to the Council, the Commission and the EEAS on the Western Balkans, in the run-up to the May 2020 Summit (2019/2210(INI))

(opinion: INTA)

Recommendation to the Council, the Commission and the EEAS on the Eastern Partnership, in the run-up to the June 2020 Summit (2019/2209(INI))

(opinion: INTA)

13.   Modified referrals to committees (Rule 56)

IMCO Committee

Competition policy — annual report 2019 (2019/2131(INI))

referred to responsible: ECON opinion: INTA, IMCO, AGRI

JURI Committee

European Border and Coast Guard: false and authentic documents online (FADO) system and repealing Council Joint Action 98/700/JHA (COM(2018)0631 — C8-0150/2019 — 2018/0330B(COD))

referred to responsible: LIBE opinion: BUDG, JURI (Rule 40)

Proposal for a decision of the European Parliament and of the Council empowering Italy to negotiate and conclude an agreement with Switzerland authorising cabotage operations in the course of international road passenger transport services by coach and bus in the border regions between the two countries (COM(2019)0223 — C9-0002/2019 — 2019/0108(COD))

referred to responsible: TRAN opinion: EMPL, JURI (Rule 40)

Proposal for a decision of the European Parliament and of the Council empowering Germany to amend its existing bilateral road transport agreement with Switzerland with a view to authorising cabotage operations in the course of international road passenger transport services by coach and bus in the border regions between the two countries (COM(2019)0221 — C9-0001/2019 — 2019/0107(COD))

referred to responsible: TRAN opinion: EMPL, JURI (Rule 40)

14.   Associated committees (Rule 57)

(Following the Conference of Presidents' decision of 28 November 2019)

ENVI Committee

Stepping up EU Action to Protect and Restore the World's Forests (2019/2156(INI))

(opinion: DEVE (Rule 57), INTA, ITRE, REGI, AGRI (Rule 57))

Type approval of motor vehicles with respect to emissions from light passenger and commercial vehicles (Euro 5 and Euro 6) and on access to vehicle repair and maintenance information (COM(2019)0208 — C9-0009/2019 — 2019/0101(COD))

(opinion: ITRE, IMCO (Rule 57), TRAN)

ITRE Committee

Strategic Innovation Agenda of the European Institute of Innovation and Technology (EIT) 2021-2027: Boosting the Innovation Talent and Capacity of Europe (COM(2019)0330 — C9-0043/2019 — 2019/0152(COD))

(opinion: BUDG, CULT (Rule 57), JURI)

European Institute of Innovation and Technology (recast) (COM(2019)0331 — C9-0042/2019 — 2019/0151(COD))

(opinion: BUDG, CONT, CULT (Rule 57), JURI (Rule 110))

AGRI Committee

The European Forest Strategy — The Way Forward (2019/2157(INI))

(opinion: ENVI (Rule 57), ITRE)

FEMM Committee

Promoting gender equality in science, technology, engineering and mathematics (STEM) education and careers (2019/2164(INI))

(opinion: ITRE, CULT (Rule 57))

The EU Strategy for Gender Equality (2019/2169(INI))

(opinion: EMPL (Rule 57), CULT, LIBE)

(Following the Conference of Presidents' decision of 11 December 2019)

ECON Committee

European Semester for economic policy coordination: Annual Growth Survey 2020 (2019/2211(INI))

(opinion: BUDG (Rule 57), REGI, FEMM)

EMPL Committee

European Semester for economic policy coordination: Employment and Social Aspects in the Annual Growth Survey 2020 (2019/2212(INI))

(opinion: BUDG (Rule 57), CULT, FEMM)

15.   USTR announcement section 301 investigation regarding the digital service tax (debate)

Commission statement: USTR announcement section 301 investigation regarding the digital service tax (2019/2979(RSP))

Phil Hogan (Member of the Commission) made the statement.

The following spoke: Marie-Pierre Vedrenne, on behalf of the Renew Group, and Angel Dzhambazki, on behalf of the ECR Group.

The following spoke under the catch-the-eye procedure: Maria Walsh.

The following spoke: Phil Hogan.

The debate closed.

The following spoke: the President on the conduct of the sitting and Angel Dzhambazki.

16.   Petitions

Petitions numbers 1107-19 to 1184-19 had been entered in the register on 16 December 2019 and had been forwarded to the committee responsible, in accordance with Rule 226(9) and (10).

On 16 December 2019, the President, in accordance with Rule 226(15), had forwarded to the committee responsible petitions addressed to Parliament by natural or legal persons who were not citizens of the European Union and who did not reside, or have their registered office, in a Member State.

17.   Approval of the minutes of the sitting and forwarding of texts adopted

In accordance with Rule 202(3), the minutes of the sitting would be submitted for approval by Parliament at the start of the next sitting.

With Parliament's agreement, the texts adopted during the part-session would immediately be forwarded to the recipients named therein.

18.   Dates of forthcoming sittings

The next sittings would be held from 13 January 2020 to 16 January 2020.

19.   Closure of the sitting

The sitting closed at 15.19.

20.   Adjournment of the session

The session of the European Parliament was adjourned.

Klaus Welle

Secretary-General

David Maria Sassoli

President


19 December 2019

Present:

Adamowicz Magdalena, Ademov Asim, Adinolfi Isabella, Adinolfi Matteo, Agius Saliba Alex, Aguilar Mazaly, Aguilera Clara, Alexandrov Yordanov Alexander, Alfonsi François, Alieva-Veli Atidzhe, Allard Christian, Al-Sahlani Abir, Amaro Álvaro, Ameriks Andris, Anderson Christine, Andresen Rasmus, Androuët Mathilde, Androulakis Nikos, Angel Marc, Annemans Gerolf, Ansip Andrus, Ara-Kovács Attila, Arena Maria, Arias Echeverría Pablo, Arimont Pascal, Arłukowicz Bartosz, Armand Clotilde, Arvanitis Konstantinos, Asimakopoulou Anna-Michelle, Aubry Manon, Auken Margrete, Auštrevičius Petras, Avram Carmen, Azmani Malik, Baldassarre Simona, Balt Marek Paweł, Bardella Jordan, Barley Katarina, Barrena Arza Pernando, Bartolo Pietro, Băsescu Traian, Basso Alessandra, Bauzá Díaz José Ramón, Bay Nicolas, Bearder Catherine, Beck Gunnar, Beer Nicola, Beigneux Aurelia, Bellamy François-Xavier, Benea Adrian-Dragoș, Benifei Brando, Benjumea Benjumea Isabel, Bennion Phil, Beňová Monika, Berendsen Tom, Berg Lars Patrick, Berger Stefan, Bergkvist Erik, Bernhuber Alexander, Biedroń Robert, Bielan Adam, Bijoux Stéphane, Bilbao Barandica Izaskun, Bilčík Vladimír, Bilde Dominique, Bischoff Gabriele, Biteau Benoît, Bizzotto Mara, Björk Malin, Blaga Vasile, Blaško Hynek, Blinkevičiūtė Vilija, Bloss Michael, Bocskor Andrea, Boeselager Damian, Bogdan Ioan-Rareș, Bogovič Franc, Bompard Manuel, Bonafè Simona, Bonfrisco Anna, Borchia Paolo, Borzan Biljana, Botenga Marc, Botoș Vlad-Marius, Bourgeois Geert, Boyer Gilles, Breyer Patrick, Brglez Milan, Bricmont Saskia, Brophy Jane, Brudziński Joachim Stanisław, Bruna Annika, Brunet Sylvie, Buchheit Markus, Buchner Klaus, Buda Daniel, Bull David, Bunting Judith, Burkhardt Delara, Buschmann Martin, Bütikofer Reinhard, Buxadé Villalba Jorge, Buzek Jerzy, Calenda Carlo, Campomenosi Marco, Cañas Jordi, Carême Damien, Caroppo Andrea, Carvalho Maria da Graça, Casa David, Casanova Massimo, Caspary Daniel, Castaldo Fabio Massimo, Cavazzini Anna, Ceccardi Susanna, Cerdas Sara, Chahim Mohammed, Chaibi Leila, Charanzová Dita, Chastel Olivier, Chinnici Caterina, Chowns Ellie, Christensen Asger, Christoforou Lefteris, Cimoszewicz Włodzimierz, Ciuhodaru Tudor, Číž Miroslav, Colin-Oesterlé Nathalie, Conte Rosanna, Corbett Richard, Cormand David, Corrao Ignazio, Cozzolino Andrea, Cseh Katalin, Cuffe Ciarán, Cutajar Josianne, Czarnecki Ryszard, van Dalen Peter, Dalli Miriam, Daly Clare, D'Amato Rosa, Dance Seb, Danielsson Johan, Danjean Arnaud, Danti Nicola, Da Re Gianantonio, Daubney Martin Edward, David Ivan, Davies Chris, De Castro Paolo, Decerle Jérémy, Delbos-Corfield Gwendoline, Deli Andor, Delli Karima, De Man Filip, Deparnay-Grunenberg Anna, De Sutter Petra, Dhamija Dinesh, Didier Geoffroy, Dlabajová Martina, Dobrev Klára, Dodds Diane, Doleschal Christian, Donáth Anna Júlia, Donato Francesca, Dorfmann Herbert, Dowding Gina, Dreosto Marco, Duda Jarosław, Düpont Lena, Durá Ferrandis Estrella, Durand Pascal, Ďuriš Nicholsonová Lucia, Dzhambazki Angel, Edtstadler Karoline, Eickhout Bas, England Kerr Andrew, Eppink Derk Jan, Ernst Cornelia, Eroglu Engin, Ertug Ismail, Evans Jill, Evi Eleonora, Fajon Tanja, Falcă Gheorghe, Farreng Laurence, Federley Fredrick, Ferber Markus, Fernandes José Manuel, Fernández Jonás, Ferrandino Giuseppe, Fest Nicolaus, Fidanza Carlo, Fiocchi Pietro, Fitto Raffaele, Fitzgerald Frances, Flanagan Luke Ming, Flego Valter, Fotyga Anna, Fourlas Loucas, Fox Claire, Frankowski Tomasz, Franssen Cindy, Franz Romeo, Freund Daniel, Fritzon Heléne, Fuglsang Niels, Furore Mario, Gade Søren, Gahler Michael, Gál Kinga, Gálvez Muñoz Lina, Gamon Claudia, García Del Blanco Ibán, García-Margallo y Marfil José Manuel, García Muñoz Isabel, Gardiazabal Rubial Eider, Garicano Luis, Gebhardt Evelyne, Geese Alexandra, Geier Jens, Georgiou Giorgos, Georgoulis Alexis, Geuking Helmut, Ghinea Cristian, Giarrusso Dino, Gibson Barbara Ann, Giegold Sven, Gieseke Jens, Gill Neena, Gill Nathan, Glancy James Alexander, Glavak Sunčana, Glück Andreas, Glucksmann Raphaël, Goerens Charles, González Mónica Silvana, González Casares Nicolás, González Pons Esteban, Grant Valentino, Grapini Maria, Gregorová Markéta, Griffin Theresa, Grošelj Klemen, Grudler Christophe, Gualmini Elisabetta, Guerreiro Francisco, Guetta Bernard, Guillaume Sylvie, Gusmão José, Guteland Jytte, Gyöngyösi Márton, Győri Enikő, Hahn Svenja, Hahn Henrike, Haider Roman, Hajšel Robert, Halicki Andrzej, Hannan Daniel, Hansen Christophe, Häusling Martin, Hautala Heidi, Hava Mircea-Gheorghe, Hayer Valerie, Hazekamp Anja, Heaver Michael, Heide Hannes, Herbst Niclas, Herzberger-Fofana Pierrette, Hetman Krzysztof, Hidvéghi Balázs, Hlaváček Martin, Hohlmeier Monika, Hojsík Martin, Holmgren Pär, Hölvényi György, Homs Ginel Alicia, Hook Antony, Hortefeux Brice, Horwood Martin, Howarth John, Hristov Ivo, Hübner Danuta Maria, Huhtasaari Laura, Huitema Jan, Ijabs Ivars, Incir Evin, in 't Veld Sophia, Jadot Yannick, Jahr Peter, Jakeliūnas Stasys, Jaki Patryk, Jalkh Jean-François, Jamet France, Jarubas Adam, Jones Jackie, Jongerius Agnes, Joron Virginie, Joveva Irena, Jurzyca Eugen, Juvin Herve, Kaili Eva, Kalinowski Jarosław, Kaljurand Marina, Kalniete Sandra, Kammerevert Petra, Kanev Radan, Kanko Assita, Karas Othmar, Karleskind Pierre, Karlsbro Karin, Karski Karol, Katainen Elsi, Kefalogiannis Manolis, Kelleher Billy, Keller Fabienne, Keller Ska, Kelly Seán, Kempa Beata, Kirton-Darling Jude, Kizilyürek Niyazi, Kloc Izabela-Helena, Knotek Ondřej, Kofod Peter, Kohut Łukasz, Kokalari Arba, Kokkalis Petros, Kolaja Marcel, Konečná Kateřina, Konstantinou Athanasios, Kopacz Ewa, Kopcińska Joanna, Körner Moritz, Kósa Ádám, Köster Dietmar, Kouloglou Stelios, Kountoura Elena, Kovařík Ondřej, Kovatchev Andrey, Krah Maximilian, Krasnodębski Zdzisław, Kruk Elżbieta, Kubilius Andrius, Kuhnke Alice, Kuhs Joachim, Kumpula-Natri Miapetra, Kuźmiuk Zbigniew, Kympouropoulos Stelios, Kyrtsos Georgios, Kyuchyuk Ilhan, Lagodinsky Sergey, Lagos Ioannis, Lancini Danilo Oscar, Lange Bernd, Laporte Hélène, Larrouturou Pierre, Lebreton Gilles, Lega David, Leitão Marques Maria Manuel, Lenaers Jeroen, Liberadzki Bogusław, Liese Peter, Limmer Sylvia, Lins Norbert, Lizzi Elena, Loiseau Nathalie, Løkkegaard Morten, López Javi, López Aguilar Juan Fernando, López Gil Leopoldo, López-Istúriz White Antonio, Luena César, Łukacijewska Elżbieta Katarzyna, Lundgren Peter, Lutgen Benoît, McAllister David, McGuinness Mairead, Madison Jaak, Maestre Martín De Almagro Cristina, Magid Magid, Majorino Pierfrancesco, Maldeikienė Aušra, Maldonado López Adriana, Manda Claudiu, Manders Antonius, Mandl Lukas, Mariani Thierry, Marinescu Marian-Jean, Marquardt Erik, Marques Margarida, Marques Pedro, Martusciello Fulvio, Matias Marisa, Matić Predrag Fred, Maurel Emmanuel, Mavrides Costas, Maxová Radka, Mayer Georg, Mazurek Beata, Mažylis Liudas, Meimarakis Vangelis, Melbārde Dace, Melchior Karen, Melo Nuno, Metsola Roberta, Metz Tilly, Meuthen Jörg, Michels Martina, Mihaylova Iskra, Mikser Sven, Milazzo Giuseppe, Miller Leszek, Mobarik Nosheena, Modig Silvia, Mohammed Shaffaq, Molnár Csaba, Monteith Brian, Montserrat Dolors, Moraes Claude, Morano Nadine, Moreno Sánchez Javier, Moretti Alessandra, Mortler Marlene, Motreanu Dan-Ștefan, Możdżanowska Andżelika Anna, Müller Ulrike, Mummery June Alison, Mureșan Siegfried, Nagtegaal Caroline, Nart Javier, Nethsingha Lucy, Neumann Hannah, Neuser Norbert, Newton Dunn Bill, Nica Dan, Niebler Angelika, Niedermayer Luděk, Nienaß Niklas, Niinistö Ville, Nikolaou-Alavanos Lefteris, Nistor Gheorghe-Vlad, Noichl Maria, Novak Ljudmila, Novakov Andrey, Oetjen Jan-Christoph, Olbrycht Jan, Olekas Juozas, Olivier Philippe, Omarjee Younous, O'Sullivan Grace, Overgaard Nielsen Henrik, Paet Urmas, Pagazaurtundúa Maite, Palmer Rory, Panza Alessandro, Papadakis Demetris, Papadakis Kostas, Papadimoulis Dimitrios, Patten Matthew, Paulus Jutta, Pedicini Piernicola, Peeters Kris, Pekkarinen Mauri, Peksa Mikuláš, Pelletier Anne-Sophie, Penkova Tsvetelina, Pereira Sandra, Pereira Lídia, Peter-Hansen Kira Marie, Petersen Morten, Phillips Alexandra Lesley, Picierno Pina, Picula Tonino, Pieper Markus, Pietikäinen Sirpa, Pirbakas Maxette, Piri Kati, Pisapia Giuliano, Pîslaru Dragoș, Pizarro Manuel, Plumb Rovana, Polčák Stanislav, Polfjärd Jessica, Pollák Peter, Poręba Tomasz Piotr, Porritt Luisa, Pospíšil Jiří, Procaccini Nicola, Pugh Jake, Radačovský Miroslav, Radtke Dennis, Rafaela Samira, Rafalska Elżbieta, Rangel Paulo, Regimenti Luisa, Regner Evelyn, Rego Sira, Reil Guido, Reintke Terry, Ressler Karlo, Riba i Giner Diana, Ries Frédérique, Rinaldi Antonio Maria, Riquet Dominique, Ritchie Sheila, Rivasi Michèle, Rivière Jérôme, Rodríguez-Piñero Inma, Rodríguez Palop Eugenia, Rodríguez Ramos María Soraya, Rónai Sándor, Rooken Rob, Roos Robert, Roose Caroline, Ropė Bronis, Rowett Catherine, Rowland Robert, Ruissen Bert-Jan, Ruiz Devesa Domènec, Rzońca Bogdan, Salini Massimiliano, Sánchez Amor Nacho, Sander Anne, Sant Alfred, Santos Isabel, Sardone Silvia, Saryusz-Wolski Jacek, Sassoli David Maria, Satouri Mounir, Schaldemose Christel, Schieder Andreas, Schmiedtbauer Simone, Schneider Christine, Scholz Helmut, Schreinemacher Liesje, Schuster Joachim, Schwab Andreas, Scott Cato Molly, Seekatz Ralf, Séjourné Stéphane, Semedo Monica, Semsrott Nico, Sidl Günther, Sikorski Radosław, Silva Pereira Pedro, Šimečka Michal, Simon Sven, Sinčić Ivan Vilibor, Sippel Birgit, Slabakov Andrey, Smeriglio Massimiliano, Šojdrová Michaela, Sokol Tomislav, Solís Pérez Susana, Sonneborn Martin, Spurek Sylwia, Spyraki Maria, Stancanelli Raffaele, Stedman-Bryce Louis, Štefanec Ivan, Ștefănuță Nicolae, Stegrud Jessica, Strik Tineke, Strugariu Ramona, Szájer József, Szydło Beata, Tajani Antonio, Tarabella Marc, Tardino Annalisa, Tax Vera, Terheș Cristian, Tertsch Hermann, Thaler Barbara, Thun und Hohenstein Róża, Tinagli Irene, Tobé Tomas, Tobiszowski Grzegorz, Toia Patrizia, Tomac Eugen, Tomaševski Valdemar, Tomašić Ruža, Tomc Romana, Toom Yana, Torvalds Nils, Tošenovský Evžen, Tóth Edina, Toussaint Marie, Tovaglieri Isabella, Trillet-Lenoir Véronique, Tudorache Dragoș, Tudose Mihai, Uhrík Milan, Ujhelyi István, Urtasun Ernest, Ušakovs Nils, Uspaskich Viktor, Vana Monika, Van Brempt Kathleen, Vandendriessche Tom, Van Overtveldt Johan, Van Sparrentak Kim, Vautmans Hilde, Vedrenne Marie-Pierre, Verheyen Sabine, Verhofstadt Guy, Vilimsky Harald, Villanueva Ruiz Idoia, Villumsen Nikolaj, Vincze Loránt, Vind Marianne, Virkkunen Henna, Vitanov Petar, Voaden Caroline, Vollath Bettina, Von Cramon-Taubadel Viola, Vondra Alexandr, Von Wiese Irina, Vrecionová Veronika, Vuolo Lucia, Wallace Mick, Walsh Maria, Walsmann Marion, Ward Julie, Waszczykowski Witold Jan, Weimers Charlie, Weiss Pernille, Wells James, Widdecombe Ann, Wieland Rainer, Wiener Sarah, Wiezik Michal, Winkler Iuliu, Winzig Angelika, Wiseler-Lima Isabel, Wiśniewska Jadwiga, Wölken Tiemo, Wolters Lara, Yenbou Salima, Yon-Courtin Stéphanie, Yoncheva Elena, Zacharopoulou Chrysoula, Zagorakis Theodoros, Zahradil Jan, Zalewska Anna, Zambelli Stefania, Zanni Marco, Zarzalejos Javier, Ždanoka Tatjana, Zdechovský Tomáš, Zīle Roberts, Złotowski Kosma, Zoido Álvarez Juan Ignacio, Zorrinho Carlos, Zovko Željana, Zullo Marco, Zver Milan

Excused:

Andrieu Eric, Bentele Hildegard, Carthy Matt, Evren Agnès, Heinäluoma Eero, Millán Mon Francisco José, Ochojska Janina, Patriciello Aldo, Rees-Mogg Annunziata Mary


19 December 2019

RESULT OF VOTES

Abbreviations and symbols

+

adopted

-

rejected

lapsed

W

withdrawn

RCV (…, …, …)

roll-call vote (for, against, abstentions)

EV (…, …, …)

electronic vote (for, against, abstentions)

split

split vote

sep

separate vote

am

amendment

CA

compromise amendment

CP

corresponding part

D

deleting amendment

=

identical amendments

§

paragraph

art

article

rec

recital

MOT

motion for resolution

JT MOT

joint motion for a resolution

1/20

low threshold (1/20 of Members)

1/10

medium threshold (1/10 of Members)

1/5

high threshold (1/5 of Members)

SEC

secret ballot

1.   Violations of human rights including religious freedoms in Burkina Faso

Motions for resolutions: B9-0261/2019, B9-0264/2019, B9-0265/2019, B9-0266/2019, B9-0268/2019, B9-0269/2019, B9-0270/2019

Subject

Am No

Author

RCV etc.

Vote

RCV/EV — remarks

Joint motion for a resolution RC-B9-0261/2019 (PPE, S&D, Renew, Verts/ALE, ECR)

After § 3

2

GUE/NGL

 

-

 

After § 12

3

GUE/NGL

 

-

 

After recital A

1

GUE/NGL

 

-

 

resolution (text as a whole)

 

+

 

Motions for resolutions by political groups

B9-0261/2019

 

ECR

 

 

B9-0264/2019

 

Verts/ALE

 

 

B9-0265/2019

 

S&D

 

 

B9-0266/2019

 

GUE/NGL

 

 

B9-0268/2019

 

ID

 

 

B9-0269/2019

 

Renew

 

 

B9-0270/2019

 

PPE

 

 

2.   Afghanistan, notably the allegations of sexual abuse of boys in the Logar Province

Motions for resolutions: B9-0242/2019, B9-0243/2019, B9-0244/2019, B9-0245/2019, B9-0256/2019, B9-0257/2019

Subject

Am No

Author

RCV etc.

Vote

RCV/EV — remarks

Joint motion for a resolution RC-B9-0242/2019 (PPE, S&D, Renew, Verts/ALE, ECR, GUE/NGL)

§ 1

§

original text

RCV

+

617, 1, 3

After § 13

1

GUE/NGL

 

-

 

2

GUE/NGL

 

-

 

After § 14

3

GUE/NGL

 

-

 

resolution (text as a whole)

 

+

 

Motions for resolutions by political groups

B9-0242/2019

 

ECR

 

 

B9-0243/2019

 

Verts/ALE

 

 

B9-0244/2019

 

S&D

 

 

B9-0245/2019

 

GUE/NGL

 

 

B9-0256/2019

 

Renew

 

 

B9-0257/2019

 

PPE

 

 

Requests for roll-call votes

ID: § 1

3.   The Russian ‘Foreign Agents'’ Law

Motion for a resolution: B9-0258/2019, B9-0259/2019, B9-0260/2019, B9-0262/2019, B9-0263/2019, B9-0267/2019

Subject

Am No

Author

RCV etc.

Vote

RCV/EV — remarks

Joint motion for a resolution RC-B9-0258/2019 (PPE, S&D, Renew, Verts/ALE, ECR)

§ 13

§

original text

RCV

+

499, 78, 41

resolution (text as a whole)

 

+

 

Motions for resolutions by political groups

B9-0258/2019

 

ECR

 

 

B9-0259/2019

 

Verts/ALE

 

 

B9-0260/2019

 

S&D

 

 

B9-0262/2019

 

GUE/NGL

 

 

B9-0263/2019

 

Renew

 

 

B9-0267/2019

 

PPE

 

 

Requests for roll-call votes

ID: § 13

Miscellaneous

Jacek Saryusz-Wolski (ECR Group) had also signed motion for a resolution B9-0258/2019.

Stelios Kouloglou (GUE/NGL Group) had also signed joint motion for a resolution RC-B9-0258/2019.

4.   Commemoration of the 30th anniversary of the Romanian revolution of December 1989

Motion for a resolution: B9-0241/2019

Subject

RCV etc.

Vote

RCV/EV — remarks

Motion for a resolution B9-0241/2019 (PPE, S&D, Renew, ECR)

resolution (text as a whole)

RCV

+

513, 18, 87

Requests for roll-call votes

PPE: final vote

Miscellaneous

Jacek Saryusz-Wolski (ECR Group) had also signed motion for a resolution B9-0241/2019.

5.   Situation of the Uyghur in China (China-cables)

Motions for resolutions: B9-0246/2019, B9-0247/2019, B9-0248/2019, B9-0249/2019, B9-0250/2019

Subject

Am No

Author

RCV etc.

Vote

RCV/EV — remarks

Joint motion for a resolution RC-B9-0246/2019 (PPE, S&D, Renew, Verts/ALE, ECR)

§ 1

§

original text

split

 

 

1

+

 

2

+

 

3/RCV

+

584, 7, 31

After § 1

1

GUE/NGL

 

-

 

resolution (text as a whole)

 

+

 

Motions for resolutions by political groups

B9-0246/2019

 

S&D

 

 

B9-0247/2019

 

ECR

 

 

B9-0248/2019

 

Verts/ALE

 

 

B9-0249/2019

 

Renew

 

 

B9-0250/2019

 

PPE

 

 

Requests for roll-call votes

ID: § 1 (3rd part)

Requests for split votes

ID:

§ 1

First part

:

‘Expresses its deepest concerns about the increasingly repressive regime that Uyghurs and other Muslim ethnic minorities are facing and demands that the authorities respect their fundamental freedoms, as recommended by credible reports;’

Second part

:

‘strongly condemns the sending of hundreds of thousands of Uyghurs and ethnic Kazakhs to political “reeducation camps” on the basis of a system of predictive policing, including for having travelled abroad or being adjudged too religiously devout; calls on the Chinese authorities in Xinjiang to provide information about the locations and medical conditions of those detained; urges the Chinese Government to put an immediate end to the practice of arbitrary detention without charge, trial or conviction for a criminal offence of members of the Uyghur and Kazakh minorities, to close all camps and detention centres, and to immediately and unconditionally release those detained;’

Third part

:

‘emphasises that any kind of detention, when applied in violation of fundamental international laws, that persecution against specific persons or groups on ethnic, cultural or religious grounds, and that other inhumane acts causing great suffering or serious injury, when committed as part of a widespread or systematic attack on any civilian population, are unacceptable in the light of the international legal framework;’

Miscellaneous

Hannah Neumann (Verts/ALE Group) had also signed joint motion for resolution RC-B9-0246/2019.

6.   Situation of human rights and democracy in Nicaragua

Motions for resolutions: B9-0251/2019, B9-0252/2019, B9-0253/2019, B9-0254/2019, B9-0255/2019

Subject

Am No

Author

RCV etc.

Vote

RCV/EV — remarks

Joint motion for a resolution RC-B9-0251/2019 (PPE, S&D, Renew, Verts/ALE, ECR)

§ 7

§

original text

split

 

 

1

+

 

2/RCV

+

492, 95, 31

resolution (text as a whole)

RCV

+

560, 12, 43

Motions for resolutions by political groups

B9-0251/2019

 

S&D

 

 

B9-0252/2019

 

Verts/ALE

 

 

B9-0253/2019

 

PPE

 

 

B9-0254/2019

 

Renew

 

 

B9-0255/2019

 

ECR

 

 

Requests for roll-call votes

GUE/NGL: § 7 (2nd part)

PPE, Renew: final vote

Requests for split votes

GUE/NGL:

§ 7

First part

:

‘Welcomes the Council's decision to adopt the framework for targeted restrictive measures for those responsible for human rights violations and abuses and for the repression of civil society and the democratic opposition in Nicaragua;’

Second part

:

‘calls on the Member States to quickly agree on the specific list of individuals and entities to be sanctioned, including the President and Vice-President;’

Miscellaneous

Hermann Tertsch (ECR Group) had also signed joint motion for a resolution RC-B9-0251/2019.

7.   Violent crackdown on the recent protests in Iran

Motions for resolutions: B9-0271/2019, B9-0272/2019, B9-0273/2019, B9-0274/2019, B9-0275/2019, B9-0276/2019

Subject

Am No

Author

RCV etc.

Vote

RCV/EV — remarks

Joint motion for a resolution RC-B9-0271/2019 (PPE, S&D, Renew, Verts/ALE, ECR)

After § 1

3

GUE/NGL

 

-

 

§ 5

§

original text

RCV

+

566, 4, 20

After § 6

2

GUE/NGL

 

+

 

After recital G

1

GUE/NGL

 

+

 

resolution (text as a whole)

 

+

 

Motions for resolutions by political groups

B9-0271/2019

 

Verts/ALE

 

 

B9-0272/2019

 

S&D

 

 

B9-0273/2019

 

ECR

 

 

B9-0274/2019

 

Renew

 

 

B9-0275/2019

 

PPE

 

 

B9-0276/2019

 

GUE/NGL

 

 

Requests for roll-call votes

ID: § 5

Miscellaneous

Charlie Weimers (ECR Group) had also signed motion for a resolution B9-0273/2019.

Ivan Štefanec (PPE Group) had also signed motion for a resolution B9-0275/2019.


19 December 2019

1.   RC-B9-0242/2019 — § 1

In favour: 617

ECR : Aguilar, Bielan, Bourgeois, Brudziński, Buxadé Villalba, Czarnecki, Ďuriš Nicholsonová, Dzhambazki, Eppink, Fidanza, Fiocchi, Fitto, Fotyga, Geuking, Hannan, Jaki, Jurzyca, Kanko, Karski, Kempa, Kloc, Kopcińska, Krasnodębski, Kruk, Kuźmiuk, Legutko, Lundgren, Mazurek, Melbārde, Mobarik, Możdżanowska, Poręba, Procaccini, Rafalska, Rooken, Roos, Ruissen, Rzońca, Slabakov, Stancanelli, Szydło, Tertsch, Tobiszowski, Tomaševski, Tomašić, Tošenovský, Van Overtveldt, Vondra, Vrecionová, Waszczykowski, Weimers, Wiśniewska, Zahradil, Zalewska, Zīle, Złotowski

GUE/NGL : Arvanitis, Aubry, Barrena Arza, Björk, Bompard, Botenga, Chaibi, Daly, Ernst, Flanagan, Georgiou, Georgoulis, Gusmão, Hazekamp, Kizilyürek, Konečná, Kountoura, Matias, Michels, Modig, Omarjee, Pelletier, Pereira Sandra, Rego, Rodríguez Palop, Schirdewan, Scholz, Villanueva Ruiz, Villumsen, Wallace

ID : Anderson Christine, Androuët, Annemans, Baldassarre, Bardella, Basso, Bay, Beck, Beigneux, Berg, Bilde, Bizzotto, Blaško, Bonfrisco, Borchia, Bruna, Buchheit, Campomenosi, Caroppo, Casanova, Ceccardi, Conte, Da Re, De Man, Donato, Dreosto, Fest, Grant, Haider, Huhtasaari, Jalkh, Jamet, Joron, Kofod, Krah, Kuhs, Lancini, Laporte, Lebreton, Limmer, Lizzi, Madison, Mariani, Mayer, Meuthen, Olivier, Pirbakas, Regimenti, Reil, Rinaldi, Sardone, Tardino, Tovaglieri, Vandendriessche, Vilimsky, Vuolo, Zambelli, Zanni

NI : Adinolfi Isabella, Castaldo, Corrao, D'Amato, Evi, Fox, Furore, Giarrusso, Gill Nathan, Gyöngyösi, Konstantinou, Monteith, Mummery, Nikolaou-Alavanos, Overgaard Nielsen, Papadakis Kostas, Patten, Pedicini, Phillips Alexandra Lesley, Pugh, Radačovský, Sinčić, Sonneborn, Uhrík, Wells, Widdecombe, Zullo

PPE : Adamowicz, Ademov, Alexandrov Yordanov, Amaro, Arias Echeverría, Arimont, Arłukowicz, Asimakopoulou, Băsescu, Bellamy, Benjumea Benjumea, Berendsen, Berger, Bernhuber, Bilčík, Blaga, Bocskor, Bogdan, Bogovič, Buda, Buzek, Carvalho, Casa, Caspary, Christoforou, Colin-Oesterlé, van Dalen, Danjean, Deli, Didier, Doleschal, Dorfmann, Duda, Düpont, Edtstadler, Ferber, Fernandes, Fitzgerald, Fourlas, Frankowski, Franssen, Gahler, Gál, García-Margallo y Marfil, Gieseke, González Pons, Halicki, Hansen, Hava, Herbst, Hetman, Hidvéghi, Hohlmeier, Hölvényi, Hortefeux, Hübner, Jahr, Kalinowski, Kalniete, Kanev, Karas, Kefalogiannis, Kelly, Kokalari, Kopacz, Kósa, Kovatchev, Kubilius, Kyrtsos, Lega, Lenaers, Liese, Lins, López Gil, López-Istúriz White, Łukacijewska, Lutgen, McAllister, McGuinness, Maldeikienė, Manders, Mandl, Marinescu, Martusciello, Mažylis, Meimarakis, Melo, Metsola, Milazzo, Montserrat, Morano, Mortler, Motreanu, Mureșan, Niebler, Niedermayer, Nistor, Novakov, Olbrycht, Peeters, Pereira Lídia, Pieper, Pietikäinen, Polčák, Polfjärd, Pollák, Pospíšil, Radtke, Rangel, Salini, Sander, Schmiedtbauer, Schneider, Schwab, Seekatz, Simon, Šojdrová, Spyraki, Štefanec, Szájer, Tajani, Thaler, Thun und Hohenstein, Tomac, Tomc, Tóth, Verheyen, Vincze, Virkkunen, Voss, Walsh, Walsmann, Weber, Weiss, Wieland, Wiezik, Winkler, Winzig, Wiseler-Lima, Zagorakis, Zarzalejos, Zdechovský, Zoido Álvarez, Zovko, Zver

Renew : Alieva-Veli, Al-Sahlani, Ansip, Armand, Auštrevičius, Azmani, Bauzá Díaz, Bearder, Beer, Bennion, Bijoux, Bilbao Barandica, Botoș, Boyer, Brophy, Brunet, Cañas, Charanzová, Chastel, Cioloș, Cseh, Davies, Decerle, Dhamija, Dlabajová, Donáth, Durand, Eroglu, Farreng, Federley, Flego, Gade, Gamon, Garicano, Ghinea, Gibson, Glück, Goerens, Grudler, Guetta, Hahn Svenja, Hayer, Hlaváček, Hojsík, Hook, Horwood, Huitema, Ijabs, in 't Veld, Karleskind, Karlsbro, Katainen, Kelleher, Keller Fabienne, Knotek, Körner, Kovařík, Kyuchyuk, Loiseau, Løkkegaard, Maxová, Melchior, Mihaylova, Mohammed, Müller, Nagtegaal, Nart, Nethsingha, Newton Dunn, Oetjen, Paet, Petersen, Pîslaru, Porritt, Rafaela, Ries, Riquet, Rodríguez Ramos, Schreinemacher, Séjourné, Semedo, Šimečka, Solís Pérez, Ștefănuță, Strugariu, Toom, Torvalds, Trillet-Lenoir, Tudorache, Uspaskich, Vautmans, Vedrenne, Verhofstadt, Voaden, Von Wiese, Yon-Courtin, Zacharopoulou

S&D : Agius Saliba, Aguilera, Ameriks, Androulakis, Angel, Ara-Kovács, Arena, Avram, Balt, Barley, Bartolo, Benea, Benifei, Beňová, Bergkvist, Biedroń, Bischoff, Blinkevičiūtė, Bonafè, Borzan, Brglez, Burkhardt, Calenda, Carvalhais, Cerdas, Chahim, Chinnici, Cimoszewicz, Ciuhodaru, Číž, Corbett, Cozzolino, Cutajar, Dance, Danielsson, Danti, De Castro, Dobrev, Durá Ferrandis, Ertug, Fajon, Fernández, Ferrandino, Fritzon, Fuglsang, Gálvez Muñoz, García Del Blanco, García Muñoz, García Pérez, Gardiazabal Rubial, Gebhardt, Geier, Gill Neena, Glucksmann, González, González Casares, Grapini, Griffin, Gualmini, Guillaume, Guteland, Hajšel, Heide, Homs Ginel, Howarth, Incir, Jones, Jongerius, Kaili, Kaljurand, Kammerevert, Kirton-Darling, Kohut, Köster, Lange, Larrouturou, Leitão Marques, Liberadzki, López, López Aguilar, Luena, Maestre Martín De Almagro, Majorino, Maldonado López, Manda, Marques Margarida, Marques Pedro, Matić, Mavrides, Mikser, Miller, Molnár, Moraes, Moreno Sánchez, Moretti, Neuser, Nica, Noichl, Olekas, Palmer, Papadakis Demetris, Penkova, Picierno, Picula, Piri, Pisapia, Pizarro, Plumb, Regner, Rodríguez-Piñero, Rónai, Ruiz Devesa, Sánchez Amor, Sant, Santos, Schaldemose, Schuster, Sidl, Silva Pereira, Sippel, Smeriglio, Tarabella, Tax, Terheș, Tinagli, Toia, Tudose, Ujhelyi, Ušakovs, Vind, Vitanov, Vollath, Ward, Wölken, Wolters, Yoncheva, Zorrinho

Verts/ALE : Alfonsi, Allard, Andresen, Auken, Biteau, Bloss, Boeselager, Breyer, Bricmont, Buchner, Bütikofer, Carême, Cavazzini, Chowns, Cormand, Cuffe, Delbos-Corfield, Delli, Deparnay-Grunenberg, De Sutter, Dowding, Eickhout, Freund, Geese, Giegold, Gregorová, Guerreiro, Hahn Henrike, Häusling, Herzberger-Fofana, Holmgren, Jadot, Jakeliūnas, Keller Ska, Kolaja, Kuhnke, Lagodinsky, Lamberts, Langensiepen, Magid, Marquardt, Metz, Neumann, Nienaß, Niinistö, O'Sullivan, Paulus, Peksa, Peter-Hansen, Reintke, Riba i Giner, Rivasi, Roose, Ropė, Rowett, Satouri, Scott Cato, Semsrott, Strik, Toussaint, Urtasun, Vana, Van Sparrentak, Von Cramon-Taubadel, Wiener, Yenbou, Ždanoka

Against: 1

PPE : Sikorski

Abstention: 3

ID : David

NI : Lagos, Stedman-Bryce

2.   RC-B9-0258/2019 — § 13

In favour: 499

ECR : Aguilar, Bielan, Bourgeois, Brudziński, Buxadé Villalba, Czarnecki, Ďuriš Nicholsonová, Fiocchi, Fotyga, Geuking, Hannan, Jaki, Jurzyca, Kanko, Karski, Kempa, Kloc, Kopcińska, Krasnodębski, Kruk, Kuźmiuk, Legutko, Lundgren, Mazurek, Melbārde, Mobarik, Możdżanowska, Poręba, Rafalska, Ruissen, Rzońca, Saryusz-Wolski, Szydło, Tertsch, Tobiszowski, Tomaševski, Tomašić, Tošenovský, Van Overtveldt, Vondra, Vrecionová, Waszczykowski, Weimers, Wiśniewska, Zahradil, Zalewska, Zīle, Złotowski

GUE/NGL : Björk, Buschmann, Hazekamp, Modig, Villumsen

ID : Haider, Huhtasaari, Kofod, Madison, Mayer, Vilimsky

NI : Gyöngyösi, Patten

PPE : Adamowicz, Ademov, Alexandrov Yordanov, Amaro, Arias Echeverría, Arimont, Arłukowicz, Asimakopoulou, Băsescu, Bellamy, Benjumea Benjumea, Berendsen, Berger, Bernhuber, Bilčík, Blaga, Bocskor, Bogdan, Bogovič, Buda, Buzek, Carvalho, Casa, Caspary, Christoforou, Colin-Oesterlé, van Dalen, Danjean, Deli, Didier, Doleschal, Dorfmann, Duda, Düpont, Edtstadler, Ferber, Fernandes, Fitzgerald, Fourlas, Frankowski, Franssen, Gahler, Gál, García-Margallo y Marfil, Gieseke, González Pons, Halicki, Hansen, Hava, Herbst, Hetman, Hidvéghi, Hohlmeier, Hölvényi, Hübner, Jahr, Kalinowski, Kalniete, Kanev, Karas, Kefalogiannis, Kelly, Kokalari, Kopacz, Kósa, Kovatchev, Kubilius, Kyrtsos, Lega, Lenaers, Liese, Lins, López Gil, López-Istúriz White, Łukacijewska, Lutgen, McAllister, McGuinness, Maldeikienė, Mandl, Marinescu, Martusciello, Mažylis, Meimarakis, Melo, Metsola, Milazzo, Montserrat, Mortler, Motreanu, Mureșan, Niebler, Niedermayer, Nistor, Novakov, Olbrycht, Peeters, Pereira Lídia, Pieper, Pietikäinen, Polčák, Polfjärd, Pollák, Pospíšil, Radtke, Rangel, Salini, Sander, Schmiedtbauer, Schneider, Schwab, Seekatz, Sikorski, Simon, Šojdrová, Spyraki, Štefanec, Szájer, Tajani, Thaler, Thun und Hohenstein, Tobé, Tomac, Tomc, Tóth, Verheyen, Vincze, Virkkunen, Voss, Walsh, Walsmann, Weber, Weiss, Wieland, Wiezik, Winkler, Winzig, Wiseler-Lima, Zagorakis, Zarzalejos, Zdechovský, Zoido Álvarez, Zovko, Zver

Renew : Alieva-Veli, Al-Sahlani, Ansip, Armand, Auštrevičius, Azmani, Bauzá Díaz, Bearder, Beer, Bennion, Bijoux, Bilbao Barandica, Botoș, Boyer, Brophy, Brunet, Cañas, Charanzová, Chastel, Cioloș, Cseh, Davies, Decerle, Dhamija, Dlabajová, Donáth, Durand, Eroglu, Farreng, Federley, Flego, Gade, Gamon, Garicano, Ghinea, Gibson, Glück, Goerens, Grudler, Guetta, Hahn Svenja, Hayer, Hlaváček, Hojsík, Hook, Horwood, Huitema, Ijabs, in 't Veld, Karleskind, Karlsbro, Katainen, Kelleher, Keller Fabienne, Knotek, Körner, Kovařík, Kyuchyuk, Loiseau, Løkkegaard, Maxová, Melchior, Mihaylova, Mohammed, Müller, Nagtegaal, Nart, Nethsingha, Newton Dunn, Oetjen, Paet, Pagazaurtundúa, Petersen, Pîslaru, Porritt, Rafaela, Ries, Riquet, Rodríguez Ramos, Schreinemacher, Séjourné, Semedo, Šimečka, Solís Pérez, Ștefănuță, Strugariu, Toom, Torvalds, Trillet-Lenoir, Tudorache, Vautmans, Vedrenne, Verhofstadt, Voaden, Von Wiese, Yon-Courtin, Zacharopoulou

S&D : Agius Saliba, Aguilera, Ameriks, Androulakis, Angel, Ara-Kovács, Arena, Avram, Balt, Barley, Bartolo, Benea, Benifei, Beňová, Bergkvist, Biedroń, Bischoff, Blinkevičiūtė, Bonafè, Borzan, Brglez, Burkhardt, Calenda, Carvalhais, Cerdas, Chahim, Chinnici, Cimoszewicz, Ciuhodaru, Corbett, Cozzolino, Cutajar, Dance, Danielsson, Danti, De Castro, Dobrev, Durá Ferrandis, Ertug, Fajon, Fernández, Ferrandino, Fritzon, Fuglsang, Gálvez Muñoz, García Del Blanco, García Muñoz, García Pérez, Gardiazabal Rubial, Gebhardt, Geier, Gill Neena, Glucksmann, González, González Casares, Grapini, Griffin, Gualmini, Guillaume, Guteland, Heide, Homs Ginel, Howarth, Incir, Jones, Jongerius, Kaili, Kaljurand, Kammerevert, Kirton-Darling, Kohut, Köster, Kumpula-Natri, Lange, Larrouturou, Leitão Marques, Liberadzki, López, López Aguilar, Luena, Maestre Martín De Almagro, Majorino, Maldonado López, Manda, Marques Margarida, Marques Pedro, Matić, Mavrides, Mikser, Miller, Molnár, Moraes, Moreno Sánchez, Moretti, Nica, Noichl, Olekas, Palmer, Papadakis Demetris, Picierno, Picula, Piri, Pisapia, Pizarro, Plumb, Regner, Rodríguez-Piñero, Rónai, Ruiz Devesa, Sánchez Amor, Sant, Santos, Schaldemose, Schuster, Sidl, Silva Pereira, Sippel, Smeriglio, Tarabella, Tax, Terheș, Tinagli, Toia, Tudose, Ujhelyi, Ušakovs, Vind, Vollath, Ward, Wölken, Wolters, Zorrinho

Verts/ALE : Alfonsi, Allard, Andresen, Auken, Biteau, Bloss, Boeselager, Breyer, Bricmont, Buchner, Bütikofer, Carême, Cavazzini, Chowns, Cormand, Cuffe, Delbos-Corfield, Delli, Deparnay-Grunenberg, De Sutter, Dowding, Eickhout, Freund, Geese, Giegold, Gregorová, Guerreiro, Hahn Henrike, Häusling, Herzberger-Fofana, Holmgren, Jadot, Jakeliūnas, Keller Ska, Kolaja, Kuhnke, Lagodinsky, Lamberts, Langensiepen, Magid, Marquardt, Metz, Neumann, Nienaß, Niinistö, O'Sullivan, Paulus, Peksa, Peter-Hansen, Reintke, Riba i Giner, Rivasi, Roose, Ropė, Rowett, Satouri, Scott Cato, Semsrott, Strik, Toussaint, Urtasun, Vana, Van Sparrentak, Von Cramon-Taubadel, Yenbou

Against: 78

GUE/NGL : Arvanitis, Botenga, Daly, Ernst, Flanagan, Georgiou, Georgoulis, Gusmão, Kountoura, Matias, Michels, Pereira Sandra, Rego, Rodríguez Palop, Schirdewan, Scholz, Villanueva Ruiz, Wallace

ID : Anderson Christine, Androuët, Annemans, Baldassarre, Bardella, Basso, Beck, Beigneux, Berg, Bilde, Bizzotto, Blaško, Bonfrisco, Borchia, Bruna, Buchheit, Campomenosi, Caroppo, Casanova, Ceccardi, Conte, Da Re, David, De Man, Donato, Dreosto, Fest, Grant, Jalkh, Jamet, Joron, Juvin, Krah, Kuhs, Lancini, Laporte, Lebreton, Limmer, Lizzi, Mariani, Meuthen, Olivier, Pirbakas, Regimenti, Reil, Rinaldi, Sardone, Tardino, Tovaglieri, Vandendriessche, Vuolo, Zambelli, Zanni

NI : Konstantinou, Lagos, Nikolaou-Alavanos, Papadakis Kostas, Radačovský, Sonneborn, Uhrík

Abstention: 41

ECR : Dzhambazki, Eppink, Fidanza, Fitto, Procaccini, Rooken, Roos, Slabakov, Stancanelli

GUE/NGL : Aubry, Barrena Arza, Bompard, Chaibi, Kizilyürek, Konečná, Omarjee, Pelletier

NI : Adinolfi Isabella, Castaldo, Corrao, D'Amato, Evi, Fox, Giarrusso, Gill Nathan, Monteith, Mummery, Overgaard Nielsen, Pedicini, Phillips Alexandra Lesley, Pugh, Sinčić, Stedman-Bryce, Wells, Widdecombe, Zullo

PPE : Hortefeux, Morano

Renew : Uspaskich

S&D : Číž, Neuser

Corrections to votes and voting intentions

Abstention : Mario Furore

3.   B9-0241/2019 — Resolution

In favour: 513

ECR : Aguilar, Bielan, Bourgeois, Brudziński, Buxadé Villalba, Czarnecki, Ďuriš Nicholsonová, Dzhambazki, Fidanza, Fiocchi, Fitto, Fotyga, Geuking, Hannan, Jaki, Jurzyca, Kanko, Karski, Kempa, Kloc, Kopcińska, Krasnodębski, Kruk, Kuźmiuk, Legutko, Lundgren, Mazurek, Melbārde, Mobarik, Możdżanowska, Poręba, Procaccini, Rafalska, Ruissen, Rzońca, Saryusz-Wolski, Slabakov, Stancanelli, Szydło, Tertsch, Tobiszowski, Tomaševski, Tomašić, Tošenovský, Van Overtveldt, Vondra, Vrecionová, Waszczykowski, Weimers, Wiśniewska, Zahradil, Zalewska, Zīle, Złotowski

ID : Anderson Christine, Androuët, Annemans, Baldassarre, Bardella, Basso, Bay, Beck, Beigneux, Berg, Bilde, Bizzotto, Bonfrisco, Borchia, Bruna, Buchheit, Campomenosi, Caroppo, Casanova, Conte, Da Re, De Man, Donato, Dreosto, Fest, Grant, Haider, Huhtasaari, Jalkh, Jamet, Joron, Juvin, Kofod, Krah, Kuhs, Lancini, Laporte, Lebreton, Limmer, Lizzi, Madison, Mariani, Mayer, Meuthen, Olivier, Pirbakas, Regimenti, Reil, Rinaldi, Sardone, Tardino, Tovaglieri, Vandendriessche, Vilimsky, Vuolo, Zambelli, Zanni

NI : Adinolfi Isabella, Castaldo, Corrao, D'Amato, Evi, Fox, Furore, Giarrusso, Gill Nathan, Gyöngyösi, Konstantinou, Lagos, Monteith, Mummery, Overgaard Nielsen, Patten, Pedicini, Phillips Alexandra Lesley, Pugh, Sinčić, Uhrík, Wells, Widdecombe, Zullo

PPE : Adamowicz, Ademov, Alexandrov Yordanov, Amaro, Arias Echeverría, Arimont, Arłukowicz, Asimakopoulou, Băsescu, Bellamy, Benjumea Benjumea, Berendsen, Berger, Bernhuber, Bilčík, Blaga, Bocskor, Bogdan, Bogovič, Buda, Buzek, Carvalho, Casa, Caspary, Christoforou, Colin-Oesterlé, van Dalen, Danjean, Deli, Didier, Doleschal, Dorfmann, Duda, Düpont, Edtstadler, Ferber, Fernandes, Fitzgerald, Fourlas, Frankowski, Franssen, Gahler, Gál, García-Margallo y Marfil, Gieseke, González Pons, Halicki, Hansen, Hava, Herbst, Hetman, Hidvéghi, Hohlmeier, Hölvényi, Hortefeux, Hübner, Jahr, Kalinowski, Kalniete, Kanev, Karas, Kefalogiannis, Kelly, Kokalari, Kopacz, Kósa, Kovatchev, Kubilius, Kyrtsos, Lega, Lenaers, Liese, Lins, López Gil, López-Istúriz White, Łukacijewska, Lutgen, McAllister, McGuinness, Maldeikienė, Manders, Mandl, Marinescu, Martusciello, Mažylis, Meimarakis, Melo, Metsola, Milazzo, Morano, Mortler, Motreanu, Mureșan, Niebler, Niedermayer, Nistor, Novakov, Olbrycht, Peeters, Pereira Lídia, Pieper, Pietikäinen, Polčák, Polfjärd, Pollák, Pospíšil, Radtke, Rangel, Salini, Sander, Schmiedtbauer, Schneider, Schwab, Seekatz, Sikorski, Simon, Šojdrová, Spyraki, Štefanec, Szájer, Tajani, Thaler, Thun und Hohenstein, Tobé, Tomac, Tomc, Tóth, Verheyen, Vincze, Virkkunen, Voss, Walsh, Walsmann, Weber, Weiss, Wieland, Wiezik, Winkler, Winzig, Wiseler-Lima, Zagorakis, Zarzalejos, Zdechovský, Zoido Álvarez, Zovko, Zver

Renew : Alieva-Veli, Al-Sahlani, Ansip, Armand, Auštrevičius, Azmani, Bauzá Díaz, Bearder, Beer, Bennion, Bijoux, Bilbao Barandica, Botoș, Boyer, Brophy, Brunet, Cañas, Charanzová, Chastel, Cioloș, Cseh, Davies, Decerle, Dhamija, Dlabajová, Donáth, Durand, Eroglu, Farreng, Federley, Flego, Gade, Gamon, Garicano, Ghinea, Gibson, Glück, Goerens, Grudler, Guetta, Hahn Svenja, Hayer, Hlaváček, Hojsík, Hook, Horwood, Huitema, Ijabs, in 't Veld, Karleskind, Karlsbro, Katainen, Kelleher, Keller Fabienne, Knotek, Körner, Kovařík, Kyuchyuk, Loiseau, Løkkegaard, Maxová, Melchior, Mihaylova, Mohammed, Müller, Nagtegaal, Nart, Nethsingha, Newton Dunn, Oetjen, Paet, Pagazaurtundúa, Petersen, Pîslaru, Porritt, Rafaela, Ries, Riquet, Rodríguez Ramos, Schreinemacher, Séjourné, Semedo, Šimečka, Solís Pérez, Ștefănuță, Strugariu, Toom, Torvalds, Trillet-Lenoir, Tudorache, Uspaskich, Vautmans, Vedrenne, Verhofstadt, Voaden, Von Wiese, Yon-Courtin, Zacharopoulou

S&D : Agius Saliba, Aguilera, Ameriks, Androulakis, Angel, Ara-Kovács, Arena, Avram, Balt, Barley, Benea, Beňová, Bergkvist, Biedroń, Bischoff, Blinkevičiūtė, Bonafè, Borzan, Brglez, Burkhardt, Calenda, Carvalhais, Cerdas, Chahim, Cimoszewicz, Ciuhodaru, Číž, Corbett, Cutajar, Dance, Danielsson, Danti, De Castro, Dobrev, Durá Ferrandis, Ertug, Fajon, Fernández, Ferrandino, Fritzon, Fuglsang, Gálvez Muñoz, García Del Blanco, García Muñoz, García Pérez, Gardiazabal Rubial, Gebhardt, Geier, Gill Neena, Glucksmann, González, González Casares, Grapini, Griffin, Guillaume, Guteland, Hajšel, Heide, Homs Ginel, Howarth, Incir, Jones, Jongerius, Kaili, Kaljurand, Kammerevert, Kirton-Darling, Kohut, Kumpula-Natri, Lange, Larrouturou, Leitão Marques, Liberadzki, López, López Aguilar, Luena, Maestre Martín De Almagro, Maldonado López, Manda, Marques Margarida, Marques Pedro, Matić, Mavrides, Mikser, Miller, Molnár, Moraes, Moreno Sánchez, Moretti, Neuser, Nica, Olekas, Palmer, Papadakis Demetris, Penkova, Picierno, Picula, Piri, Pizarro, Plumb, Regner, Rodríguez-Piñero, Rónai, Ruiz Devesa, Sánchez Amor, Sant, Santos, Schaldemose, Schuster, Sidl, Silva Pereira, Sippel, Tarabella, Tax, Terheș, Tinagli, Tudose, Ujhelyi, Ušakovs, Vind, Vitanov, Vollath, Ward, Wölken, Wolters, Zorrinho

Verts/ALE : Breyer, Gregorová, Jakeliūnas, Kolaja, Magid, Marquardt, Peksa, Ropė

Against: 18

GUE/NGL : Aubry, Bompard, Botenga, Buschmann, Chaibi, Daly, Ernst, Flanagan, Georgiou, Omarjee, Pelletier, Pereira Sandra, Rego, Schirdewan, Wallace

NI : Nikolaou-Alavanos, Papadakis Kostas, Sonneborn

Abstention: 87

ECR : Eppink, Rooken, Roos

GUE/NGL : Arvanitis, Barrena Arza, Björk, Georgoulis, Gusmão, Hazekamp, Kizilyürek, Konečná, Kountoura, Matias, Michels, Modig, Rodríguez Palop, Scholz, Villanueva Ruiz, Villumsen

ID : Blaško, David

NI : Radačovský, Stedman-Bryce

S&D : Benifei, Majorino, Noichl, Pisapia, Smeriglio, Yoncheva

Verts/ALE : Alfonsi, Allard, Andresen, Auken, Biteau, Bloss, Boeselager, Bricmont, Buchner, Bütikofer, Carême, Cavazzini, Chowns, Cormand, Cuffe, Delbos-Corfield, Delli, Deparnay-Grunenberg, De Sutter, Dowding, Eickhout, Freund, Geese, Giegold, Guerreiro, Hahn Henrike, Häusling, Herzberger-Fofana, Holmgren, Jadot, Keller Ska, Kuhnke, Lagodinsky, Lamberts, Langensiepen, Metz, Neumann, Nienaß, Niinistö, O'Sullivan, Paulus, Peter-Hansen, Reintke, Riba i Giner, Rivasi, Roose, Rowett, Satouri, Scott Cato, Semsrott, Strik, Toussaint, Urtasun, Vana, Van Sparrentak, Von Cramon-Taubadel, Yenbou, Ždanoka

4.   RC-B9-0246/2019 — § 1/3

In favour: 584

ECR : Aguilar, Bielan, Bourgeois, Brudziński, Buxadé Villalba, Czarnecki, Ďuriš Nicholsonová, Fidanza, Fiocchi, Fitto, Fotyga, Geuking, Hannan, Jaki, Jurzyca, Kanko, Karski, Kempa, Kloc, Kopcińska, Krasnodębski, Kruk, Kuźmiuk, Legutko, Lundgren, Mazurek, Melbārde, Mobarik, Możdżanowska, Poręba, Procaccini, Rafalska, Ruissen, Rzońca, Saryusz-Wolski, Stancanelli, Szydło, Tertsch, Tobiszowski, Tomaševski, Tomašić, Tošenovský, Van Overtveldt, Vondra, Vrecionová, Waszczykowski, Weimers, Wiśniewska, Zahradil, Zalewska, Zīle, Złotowski

GUE/NGL : Arvanitis, Aubry, Barrena Arza, Björk, Bompard, Botenga, Buschmann, Chaibi, Ernst, Georgiou, Georgoulis, Gusmão, Hazekamp, Kizilyürek, Matias, Michels, Modig, Omarjee, Pelletier, Pereira Sandra, Rego, Rodríguez Palop, Scholz, Villanueva Ruiz, Villumsen

ID : Anderson Christine, Annemans, Baldassarre, Basso, Beck, Berg, Bizzotto, Bonfrisco, Borchia, Buchheit, Campomenosi, Caroppo, Casanova, Ceccardi, Conte, Da Re, David, De Man, Donato, Dreosto, Fest, Grant, Haider, Huhtasaari, Kofod, Kuhs, Lancini, Limmer, Lizzi, Madison, Mayer, Meuthen, Regimenti, Reil, Rinaldi, Sardone, Tardino, Tovaglieri, Vandendriessche, Vuolo, Zambelli, Zanni

NI : Adinolfi Isabella, Castaldo, Corrao, D'Amato, Evi, Fox, Furore, Giarrusso, Gill Nathan, Konstantinou, Lagos, Monteith, Mummery, Overgaard Nielsen, Patten, Pedicini, Phillips Alexandra Lesley, Pugh, Radačovský, Sonneborn, Wells, Widdecombe, Zullo

PPE : Adamowicz, Ademov, Alexandrov Yordanov, Amaro, Arias Echeverría, Arimont, Arłukowicz, Asimakopoulou, Băsescu, Bellamy, Benjumea Benjumea, Berendsen, Berger, Bernhuber, Bilčík, Blaga, Bocskor, Bogovič, Buda, Buzek, Carvalho, Casa, Caspary, Christoforou, Colin-Oesterlé, van Dalen, Danjean, Deli, Didier, Doleschal, Dorfmann, Duda, Düpont, Edtstadler, Ferber, Fernandes, Fitzgerald, Fourlas, Frankowski, Franssen, Gahler, Gál, García-Margallo y Marfil, Gieseke, González Pons, Halicki, Hansen, Hava, Herbst, Hetman, Hidvéghi, Hohlmeier, Hölvényi, Hortefeux, Hübner, Jahr, Kalinowski, Kalniete, Kanev, Karas, Kefalogiannis, Kelly, Kokalari, Kopacz, Kósa, Kovatchev, Kubilius, Kyrtsos, Lega, Lenaers, Liese, Lins, López Gil, López-Istúriz White, Łukacijewska, Lutgen, McAllister, McGuinness, Maldeikienė, Manders, Mandl, Marinescu, Martusciello, Mažylis, Meimarakis, Melo, Metsola, Milazzo, Montserrat, Morano, Mortler, Motreanu, Mureșan, Niebler, Niedermayer, Nistor, Novakov, Olbrycht, Peeters, Pereira Lídia, Pieper, Pietikäinen, Polčák, Polfjärd, Pollák, Pospíšil, Radtke, Salini, Sander, Schmiedtbauer, Schneider, Schwab, Seekatz, Sikorski, Šojdrová, Spyraki, Štefanec, Szájer, Tajani, Thaler, Thun und Hohenstein, Tobé, Tomac, Tomc, Tóth, Verheyen, Vincze, Virkkunen, Voss, Walsh, Walsmann, Weber, Weiss, Wieland, Wiezik, Winzig, Wiseler-Lima, Zagorakis, Zarzalejos, Zdechovský, Zoido Álvarez, Zovko, Zver

Renew : Alieva-Veli, Al-Sahlani, Ansip, Armand, Auštrevičius, Azmani, Bauzá Díaz, Bearder, Beer, Bennion, Bijoux, Bilbao Barandica, Botoș, Boyer, Brophy, Brunet, Cañas, Charanzová, Chastel, Cioloș, Cseh, Davies, Decerle, Dhamija, Dlabajová, Donáth, Durand, Eroglu, Farreng, Federley, Flego, Gade, Gamon, Garicano, Ghinea, Gibson, Glück, Goerens, Grudler, Guetta, Hahn Svenja, Hayer, Hlaváček, Hojsík, Hook, Horwood, Huitema, Ijabs, in 't Veld, Karleskind, Karlsbro, Katainen, Kelleher, Keller Fabienne, Knotek, Körner, Kovařík, Kyuchyuk, Loiseau, Løkkegaard, Maxová, Melchior, Mihaylova, Mohammed, Müller, Nagtegaal, Nart, Nethsingha, Newton Dunn, Oetjen, Paet, Pagazaurtundúa, Petersen, Pîslaru, Porritt, Rafaela, Ries, Riquet, Rodríguez Ramos, Schreinemacher, Séjourné, Semedo, Šimečka, Solís Pérez, Ștefănuță, Strugariu, Toom, Torvalds, Trillet-Lenoir, Tudorache, Uspaskich, Vautmans, Vedrenne, Verhofstadt, Voaden, Von Wiese, Yon-Courtin, Zacharopoulou

S&D : Agius Saliba, Aguilera, Ameriks, Androulakis, Angel, Ara-Kovács, Arena, Avram, Balt, Barley, Bartolo, Benea, Benifei, Beňová, Bergkvist, Biedroń, Bischoff, Blinkevičiūtė, Bonafè, Borzan, Brglez, Burkhardt, Calenda, Carvalhais, Cerdas, Chahim, Chinnici, Cimoszewicz, Ciuhodaru, Corbett, Cozzolino, Cutajar, Dance, Danielsson, Danti, De Castro, Dobrev, Durá Ferrandis, Ertug, Fajon, Fernández, Ferrandino, Fritzon, Fuglsang, Gálvez Muñoz, García Del Blanco, García Muñoz, García Pérez, Gardiazabal Rubial, Gebhardt, Geier, Gill Neena, Glucksmann, González, González Casares, Grapini, Griffin, Gualmini, Guillaume, Guteland, Hajšel, Heide, Homs Ginel, Howarth, Incir, Jones, Jongerius, Kaili, Kaljurand, Kammerevert, Kirton-Darling, Kohut, Köster, Kumpula-Natri, Lange, Larrouturou, Leitão Marques, Liberadzki, López, López Aguilar, Luena, Maestre Martín De Almagro, Majorino, Maldonado López, Manda, Marques Margarida, Marques Pedro, Matić, Mavrides, Mikser, Miller, Molnár, Moraes, Moreno Sánchez, Moretti, Neuser, Nica, Noichl, Olekas, Palmer, Papadakis Demetris, Penkova, Picierno, Picula, Piri, Pisapia, Pizarro, Plumb, Regner, Rodríguez-Piñero, Rónai, Ruiz Devesa, Sánchez Amor, Sant, Santos, Schaldemose, Schuster, Sidl, Silva Pereira, Sippel, Smeriglio, Tarabella, Tax, Terheș, Tinagli, Toia, Tudose, Ušakovs, Vind, Vitanov, Vollath, Ward, Wölken, Wolters, Zorrinho

Verts/ALE : Alfonsi, Allard, Andresen, Auken, Biteau, Bloss, Boeselager, Breyer, Bricmont, Buchner, Bütikofer, Carême, Cavazzini, Chowns, Cormand, Cuffe, Delbos-Corfield, Delli, Deparnay-Grunenberg, De Sutter, Dowding, Eickhout, Freund, Geese, Giegold, Gregorová, Guerreiro, Hahn Henrike, Häusling, Herzberger-Fofana, Holmgren, Jadot, Jakeliūnas, Keller Ska, Kolaja, Kuhnke, Lagodinsky, Lamberts, Langensiepen, Magid, Marquardt, Metz, Neumann, Nienaß, Niinistö, O'Sullivan, Paulus, Peksa, Peter-Hansen, Reintke, Riba i Giner, Rivasi, Roose, Ropė, Rowett, Satouri, Scott Cato, Semsrott, Strik, Toussaint, Urtasun, Vana, Van Sparrentak, Von Cramon-Taubadel, Yenbou, Ždanoka

Against: 7

GUE/NGL : Daly, Flanagan, Kountoura, Wallace

ID : Krah

NI : Nikolaou-Alavanos, Papadakis Kostas

Abstention: 31

ECR : Dzhambazki, Eppink, Rooken, Roos, Slabakov

GUE/NGL : Konečná, Schirdewan

ID : Androuët, Bardella, Bay, Beigneux, Bilde, Blaško, Bruna, Jalkh, Jamet, Joron, Juvin, Laporte, Lebreton, Mariani, Olivier, Pirbakas, Vilimsky

NI : Gyöngyösi, Sinčić, Stedman-Bryce, Uhrík

PPE : Simon

S&D : Číž, Yoncheva

5.   RC-B9-0251/2019 — § 7/2

In favour: 492

ECR : Aguilar, Bielan, Bourgeois, Brudziński, Buxadé Villalba, Czarnecki, Ďuriš Nicholsonová, Dzhambazki, Fidanza, Fiocchi, Fitto, Fotyga, Geuking, Hannan, Jaki, Jurzyca, Kanko, Karski, Kempa, Kloc, Kopcińska, Krasnodębski, Kruk, Kuźmiuk, Legutko, Lundgren, Mazurek, Melbārde, Mobarik, Możdżanowska, Poręba, Procaccini, Rafalska, Ruissen, Rzońca, Saryusz-Wolski, Slabakov, Stancanelli, Szydło, Tertsch, Tobiszowski, Tomaševski, Tomašić, Tošenovský, Van Overtveldt, Vondra, Vrecionová, Waszczykowski, Weimers, Wiśniewska, Zahradil, Zalewska, Zīle, Złotowski

GUE/NGL : Aubry, Björk, Bompard, Chaibi, Hazekamp, Omarjee, Pelletier, Villumsen

ID : Annemans, Baldassarre, Basso, Bizzotto, Bonfrisco, Borchia, Campomenosi, Caroppo, Casanova, Ceccardi, Conte, Da Re, De Man, Donato, Dreosto, Grant, Haider, Huhtasaari, Kofod, Lancini, Lizzi, Madison, Mayer, Regimenti, Rinaldi, Sardone, Tardino, Vandendriessche, Vilimsky, Vuolo, Zambelli, Zanni

NI : Adinolfi Isabella, Castaldo, Corrao, D'Amato, Evi, Fox, Furore, Giarrusso, Gill Nathan, Gyöngyösi, Monteith, Mummery, Overgaard Nielsen, Patten, Pedicini, Phillips Alexandra Lesley, Pugh, Radačovský, Wells, Widdecombe, Zullo

PPE : Adamowicz, Ademov, Alexandrov Yordanov, Amaro, Arias Echeverría, Arimont, Arłukowicz, Asimakopoulou, Băsescu, Bellamy, Benjumea Benjumea, Berendsen, Berger, Bernhuber, Bilčík, Blaga, Bocskor, Bogovič, Buda, Buzek, Carvalho, Casa, Caspary, Christoforou, Colin-Oesterlé, van Dalen, Danjean, Deli, Didier, Doleschal, Dorfmann, Duda, Düpont, Edtstadler, Ferber, Fernandes, Fitzgerald, Fourlas, Frankowski, Franssen, Gahler, Gál, García-Margallo y Marfil, Gieseke, González Pons, Halicki, Hansen, Hava, Herbst, Hetman, Hidvéghi, Hohlmeier, Hölvényi, Hortefeux, Hübner, Jahr, Kalinowski, Kalniete, Kanev, Karas, Kefalogiannis, Kelly, Kokalari, Kopacz, Kósa, Kovatchev, Kubilius, Kyrtsos, Lega, Lenaers, Liese, Lins, López Gil, López-Istúriz White, Łukacijewska, Lutgen, McAllister, McGuinness, Maldeikienė, Manders, Mandl, Marinescu, Martusciello, Mažylis, Meimarakis, Melo, Metsola, Montserrat, Morano, Mortler, Motreanu, Mureșan, Niebler, Niedermayer, Nistor, Novakov, Olbrycht, Peeters, Pereira Lídia, Pieper, Pietikäinen, Polčák, Polfjärd, Pollák, Pospíšil, Radtke, Rangel, Salini, Sander, Schmiedtbauer, Schneider, Schwab, Seekatz, Sikorski, Šojdrová, Spyraki, Štefanec, Szájer, Tajani, Thaler, Thun und Hohenstein, Tobé, Tomac, Tomc, Tóth, Verheyen, Vincze, Virkkunen, Voss, Walsh, Walsmann, Weber, Weiss, Wieland, Wiezik, Winkler, Winzig, Wiseler-Lima, Zagorakis, Zarzalejos, Zdechovský, Zoido Álvarez, Zovko, Zver

Renew : Alieva-Veli, Al-Sahlani, Ansip, Armand, Auštrevičius, Azmani, Bauzá Díaz, Bearder, Beer, Bennion, Bijoux, Bilbao Barandica, Botoș, Boyer, Brophy, Brunet, Cañas, Charanzová, Chastel, Cioloș, Cseh, Davies, Decerle, Dhamija, Dlabajová, Donáth, Durand, Eroglu, Farreng, Federley, Flego, Gade, Gamon, Ghinea, Gibson, Glück, Goerens, Grudler, Guetta, Hahn Svenja, Hayer, Hlaváček, Hojsík, Hook, Horwood, Huitema, Ijabs, in 't Veld, Karleskind, Karlsbro, Katainen, Kelleher, Keller Fabienne, Knotek, Körner, Kovařík, Kyuchyuk, Loiseau, Løkkegaard, Maxová, Melchior, Mihaylova, Mohammed, Müller, Nagtegaal, Nart, Nethsingha, Newton Dunn, Oetjen, Paet, Pagazaurtundúa, Petersen, Pîslaru, Porritt, Rafaela, Ries, Riquet, Rodríguez Ramos, Schreinemacher, Séjourné, Semedo, Šimečka, Solís Pérez, Ștefănuță, Strugariu, Toom, Torvalds, Trillet-Lenoir, Tudorache, Uspaskich, Vautmans, Vedrenne, Verhofstadt, Voaden, Von Wiese, Yon-Courtin, Zacharopoulou

S&D : Agius Saliba, Aguilera, Ameriks, Androulakis, Angel, Ara-Kovács, Arena, Avram, Balt, Barley, Bartolo, Benea, Benifei, Beňová, Bergkvist, Biedroń, Bischoff, Blinkevičiūtė, Bonafè, Borzan, Brglez, Burkhardt, Calenda, Carvalhais, Cerdas, Chahim, Chinnici, Cimoszewicz, Ciuhodaru, Číž, Corbett, Cozzolino, Cutajar, Dance, Danielsson, Danti, De Castro, Dobrev, Durá Ferrandis, Ertug, Fajon, Fernández, Ferrandino, Fritzon, Fuglsang, Gálvez Muñoz, García Del Blanco, García Muñoz, García Pérez, Gardiazabal Rubial, Gebhardt, Geier, Gill Neena, Glucksmann, González, González Casares, Grapini, Gualmini, Guillaume, Guteland, Hajšel, Heide, Homs Ginel, Howarth, Incir, Jones, Jongerius, Kaili, Kaljurand, Kammerevert, Kirton-Darling, Kohut, Köster, Kumpula-Natri, Lange, Larrouturou, Leitão Marques, Liberadzki, López, López Aguilar, Luena, Maestre Martín De Almagro, Majorino, Maldonado López, Manda, Marques Margarida, Marques Pedro, Matić, Mikser, Miller, Molnár, Moraes, Moreno Sánchez, Moretti, Neuser, Nica, Noichl, Olekas, Palmer, Papadakis Demetris, Penkova, Picierno, Picula, Piri, Pisapia, Pizarro, Plumb, Regner, Rodríguez-Piñero, Rónai, Ruiz Devesa, Sánchez Amor, Sant, Santos, Schaldemose, Schuster, Sidl, Silva Pereira, Sippel, Smeriglio, Tarabella, Tax, Terheș, Tinagli, Toia, Tudose, Ušakovs, Vind, Vitanov, Vollath, Ward, Wölken, Wolters, Yoncheva, Zorrinho

Verts/ALE : Auken

Against: 95

GUE/NGL : Arvanitis, Botenga, Buschmann, Daly, Ernst, Flanagan, Georgiou, Georgoulis, Gusmão, Kountoura, Matias, Michels, Pereira Sandra, Rego, Rodríguez Palop, Schirdewan, Scholz, Villanueva Ruiz, Wallace

ID : Androuët, Bardella, Bay, Beigneux, Bilde, Blaško, Bruna, Jalkh, Jamet, Joron, Juvin, Laporte, Lebreton, Mariani, Olivier, Pirbakas

NI : Konstantinou, Lagos, Nikolaou-Alavanos, Papadakis Kostas, Sonneborn

Verts/ALE : Alfonsi, Allard, Andresen, Biteau, Bloss, Boeselager, Bricmont, Buchner, Bütikofer, Carême, Cavazzini, Chowns, Cormand, Cuffe, Delbos-Corfield, Delli, Deparnay-Grunenberg, De Sutter, Dowding, Eickhout, Freund, Geese, Giegold, Guerreiro, Hahn Henrike, Häusling, Herzberger-Fofana, Jadot, Jakeliūnas, Keller Ska, Langensiepen, Magid, Marquardt, Metz, Neumann, Nienaß, Niinistö, O'Sullivan, Paulus, Reintke, Riba i Giner, Rivasi, Roose, Ropė, Rowett, Satouri, Scott Cato, Semsrott, Strik, Toussaint, Vana, Van Sparrentak, Von Cramon-Taubadel, Yenbou, Ždanoka

Abstention: 31

ECR : Eppink, Rooken, Roos

GUE/NGL : Barrena Arza, Kizilyürek, Konečná, Modig

ID : Anderson Christine, Beck, Berg, Buchheit, David, Fest, Krah, Kuhs, Limmer, Meuthen, Reil

NI : Sinčić, Stedman-Bryce, Uhrík

PPE : Simon

Verts/ALE : Breyer, Gregorová, Holmgren, Kolaja, Kuhnke, Lagodinsky, Peksa, Peter-Hansen, Urtasun

6.   RC-B9-0251/2019 — Resolution

In favour: 560

ECR : Aguilar, Bielan, Bourgeois, Brudziński, Buxadé Villalba, Czarnecki, Ďuriš Nicholsonová, Dzhambazki, Fidanza, Fiocchi, Fitto, Fotyga, Geuking, Hannan, Jaki, Jurzyca, Kanko, Karski, Kempa, Kloc, Kopcińska, Krasnodębski, Kruk, Kuźmiuk, Legutko, Lundgren, Mazurek, Melbārde, Mobarik, Możdżanowska, Poręba, Procaccini, Rafalska, Ruissen, Rzońca, Saryusz-Wolski, Slabakov, Stancanelli, Szydło, Tertsch, Tobiszowski, Tomaševski, Tomašić, Tošenovský, Van Overtveldt, Vondra, Vrecionová, Waszczykowski, Weimers, Wiśniewska, Zahradil, Zalewska, Zīle, Złotowski

GUE/NGL : Arvanitis, Aubry, Björk, Bompard, Buschmann, Chaibi, Ernst, Georgoulis, Hazekamp, Modig, Omarjee, Pelletier, Scholz, Villumsen

ID : Annemans, Baldassarre, Basso, Bizzotto, Bonfrisco, Borchia, Campomenosi, Caroppo, Casanova, Ceccardi, Conte, Da Re, De Man, Donato, Dreosto, Grant, Haider, Huhtasaari, Kofod, Lancini, Lizzi, Madison, Mayer, Regimenti, Rinaldi, Sardone, Tardino, Tovaglieri, Vandendriessche, Vilimsky, Vuolo, Zambelli, Zanni

NI : Adinolfi Isabella, Castaldo, Corrao, D'Amato, Evi, Fox, Furore, Giarrusso, Gill Nathan, Gyöngyösi, Monteith, Mummery, Overgaard Nielsen, Patten, Pedicini, Phillips Alexandra Lesley, Pugh, Radačovský, Sonneborn, Wells, Widdecombe, Zullo

PPE : Adamowicz, Ademov, Alexandrov Yordanov, Amaro, Arias Echeverría, Arimont, Arłukowicz, Asimakopoulou, Băsescu, Bellamy, Benjumea Benjumea, Berendsen, Berger, Bernhuber, Bilčík, Blaga, Bocskor, Bogovič, Buda, Buzek, Carvalho, Casa, Caspary, Christoforou, Colin-Oesterlé, van Dalen, Danjean, Deli, Didier, Doleschal, Dorfmann, Duda, Düpont, Edtstadler, Ferber, Fernandes, Fitzgerald, Fourlas, Frankowski, Franssen, Gahler, Gál, García-Margallo y Marfil, Gieseke, González Pons, Halicki, Hansen, Hava, Herbst, Hetman, Hidvéghi, Hohlmeier, Hortefeux, Hübner, Jahr, Kalinowski, Kalniete, Kanev, Karas, Kefalogiannis, Kelly, Kokalari, Kopacz, Kósa, Kovatchev, Kubilius, Kyrtsos, Lega, Lenaers, Liese, Lins, López Gil, López-Istúriz White, Łukacijewska, Lutgen, McGuinness, Maldeikienė, Manders, Mandl, Marinescu, Martusciello, Mažylis, Meimarakis, Melo, Metsola, Milazzo, Montserrat, Morano, Mortler, Motreanu, Mureșan, Niebler, Niedermayer, Nistor, Novakov, Olbrycht, Peeters, Pereira Lídia, Pieper, Pietikäinen, Polčák, Polfjärd, Pollák, Pospíšil, Radtke, Rangel, Salini, Sander, Schmiedtbauer, Schneider, Schwab, Seekatz, Sikorski, Šojdrová, Spyraki, Štefanec, Szájer, Tajani, Thaler, Thun und Hohenstein, Tobé, Tomac, Tomc, Tóth, Verheyen, Vincze, Virkkunen, Voss, Walsh, Walsmann, Weber, Weiss, Wieland, Wiezik, Winkler, Winzig, Wiseler-Lima, Zagorakis, Zarzalejos, Zdechovský, Zoido Álvarez, Zovko, Zver

Renew : Alieva-Veli, Al-Sahlani, Ansip, Armand, Auštrevičius, Azmani, Bauzá Díaz, Bearder, Beer, Bennion, Bijoux, Bilbao Barandica, Botoș, Boyer, Brophy, Brunet, Cañas, Charanzová, Chastel, Cioloș, Cseh, Davies, Decerle, Dhamija, Dlabajová, Donáth, Durand, Eroglu, Farreng, Federley, Flego, Gade, Gamon, Ghinea, Gibson, Glück, Goerens, Guetta, Hahn Svenja, Hayer, Hlaváček, Hojsík, Hook, Horwood, Huitema, Ijabs, in 't Veld, Karleskind, Karlsbro, Katainen, Kelleher, Keller Fabienne, Knotek, Körner, Kovařík, Kyuchyuk, Loiseau, Løkkegaard, Maxová, Melchior, Mihaylova, Mohammed, Müller, Nagtegaal, Nart, Nethsingha, Newton Dunn, Oetjen, Paet, Pagazaurtundúa, Petersen, Pîslaru, Porritt, Rafaela, Ries, Riquet, Rodríguez Ramos, Schreinemacher, Séjourné, Semedo, Šimečka, Solís Pérez, Ștefănuță, Strugariu, Toom, Torvalds, Trillet-Lenoir, Tudorache, Uspaskich, Vautmans, Vedrenne, Verhofstadt, Voaden, Von Wiese, Yon-Courtin, Zacharopoulou

S&D : Agius Saliba, Aguilera, Ameriks, Androulakis, Angel, Ara-Kovács, Arena, Avram, Balt, Barley, Bartolo, Benea, Benifei, Beňová, Bergkvist, Biedroń, Bischoff, Blinkevičiūtė, Bonafè, Borzan, Brglez, Burkhardt, Calenda, Carvalhais, Cerdas, Chahim, Chinnici, Cimoszewicz, Ciuhodaru, Číž, Corbett, Cozzolino, Cutajar, Dance, Danielsson, Danti, De Castro, Dobrev, Durá Ferrandis, Ertug, Fajon, Fernández, Ferrandino, Fritzon, Fuglsang, Gálvez Muñoz, García Del Blanco, García Muñoz, García Pérez, Gardiazabal Rubial, Gebhardt, Geier, Gill Neena, Glucksmann, González, González Casares, Grapini, Gualmini, Guillaume, Guteland, Hajšel, Heide, Homs Ginel, Howarth, Incir, Jones, Jongerius, Kaili, Kaljurand, Kammerevert, Kirton-Darling, Kohut, Köster, Kumpula-Natri, Lange, Larrouturou, Leitão Marques, Liberadzki, López, López Aguilar, Luena, Maestre Martín De Almagro, Majorino, Maldonado López, Manda, Marques Margarida, Marques Pedro, Matić, Mikser, Miller, Molnár, Moraes, Moreno Sánchez, Moretti, Neuser, Nica, Olekas, Palmer, Papadakis Demetris, Penkova, Picierno, Picula, Piri, Pisapia, Pizarro, Plumb, Regner, Rodríguez-Piñero, Rónai, Ruiz Devesa, Sánchez Amor, Sant, Santos, Schaldemose, Schuster, Sidl, Silva Pereira, Sippel, Tarabella, Tax, Terheș, Tinagli, Toia, Tudose, Ušakovs, Vind, Vitanov, Vollath, Ward, Wölken, Wolters, Yoncheva, Zorrinho

Verts/ALE : Alfonsi, Allard, Andresen, Auken, Biteau, Bloss, Boeselager, Breyer, Bricmont, Buchner, Bütikofer, Carême, Cavazzini, Chowns, Cormand, Cuffe, Delbos-Corfield, Delli, Deparnay-Grunenberg, De Sutter, Dowding, Eickhout, Freund, Geese, Giegold, Gregorová, Guerreiro, Hahn Henrike, Häusling, Herzberger-Fofana, Holmgren, Jadot, Jakeliūnas, Keller Ska, Kolaja, Kuhnke, Lagodinsky, Lamberts, Langensiepen, Magid, Marquardt, Metz, Neumann, Nienaß, Niinistö, O'Sullivan, Paulus, Peksa, Peter-Hansen, Reintke, Riba i Giner, Rivasi, Roose, Ropė, Rowett, Satouri, Scott Cato, Semsrott, Strik, Toussaint, Vana, Van Sparrentak, Von Cramon-Taubadel, Yenbou, Ždanoka

Against: 12

GUE/NGL : Daly, Flanagan, Georgiou, Pereira Sandra, Rego, Wallace

ID : Blaško, Juvin

NI : Konstantinou, Lagos, Nikolaou-Alavanos, Papadakis Kostas

Abstention: 43

ECR : Eppink, Rooken, Roos

GUE/NGL : Barrena Arza, Botenga, Gusmão, Kizilyürek, Konečná, Kountoura, Matias, Michels, Rodríguez Palop, Schirdewan, Villanueva Ruiz

ID : Anderson Christine, Androuët, Bardella, Bay, Beck, Beigneux, Berg, Bilde, Bruna, Buchheit, David, Fest, Jalkh, Jamet, Joron, Krah, Kuhs, Laporte, Lebreton, Limmer, Mariani, Meuthen, Olivier, Pirbakas, Reil

NI : Sinčić, Stedman-Bryce, Uhrík

Verts/ALE : Urtasun

Corrections to votes and voting intentions

Abstention : Konstantinos Arvanitis

7.   RC-B9-0271/2019 — § 5

In favour: 566

ECR : Aguilar, Bielan, Bourgeois, Brudziński, Buxadé Villalba, Czarnecki, Ďuriš Nicholsonová, Eppink, Fidanza, Fiocchi, Fotyga, Geuking, Hannan, Jaki, Jurzyca, Kanko, Karski, Kempa, Kloc, Kopcińska, Krasnodębski, Kruk, Kuźmiuk, Legutko, Lundgren, Mazurek, Melbārde, Mobarik, Możdżanowska, Poręba, Procaccini, Rafalska, Rooken, Roos, Ruissen, Rzońca, Saryusz-Wolski, Stancanelli, Szydło, Tertsch, Tobiszowski, Tomaševski, Tomašić, Tošenovský, Van Overtveldt, Vondra, Vrecionová, Waszczykowski, Weimers, Wiśniewska, Zahradil, Zalewska, Zīle, Złotowski

GUE/NGL : Arvanitis, Aubry, Björk, Bompard, Botenga, Buschmann, Chaibi, Daly, Flanagan, Gusmão, Hazekamp, Kizilyürek, Kountoura, Matias, Modig, Omarjee, Pelletier, Pereira Sandra, Rego, Rodríguez Palop, Villanueva Ruiz, Villumsen, Wallace

ID : Androuët, Annemans, Baldassarre, Bardella, Basso, Bay, Beigneux, Bilde, Bizzotto, Bonfrisco, Borchia, Bruna, Campomenosi, Caroppo, Casanova, Ceccardi, Conte, Da Re, De Man, Donato, Dreosto, Grant, Haider, Huhtasaari, Jalkh, Jamet, Joron, Juvin, Kofod, Lancini, Laporte, Lebreton, Lizzi, Madison, Mariani, Mayer, Olivier, Pirbakas, Regimenti, Rinaldi, Sardone, Tardino, Tovaglieri, Vandendriessche, Vilimsky, Vuolo, Zambelli, Zanni

NI : Adinolfi Isabella, Castaldo, Corrao, D'Amato, Evi, Fox, Furore, Giarrusso, Gill Nathan, Gyöngyösi, Monteith, Mummery, Overgaard Nielsen, Patten, Pedicini, Phillips Alexandra Lesley, Pugh, Radačovský, Sonneborn, Uhrík, Wells, Widdecombe, Zullo

PPE : Adamowicz, Ademov, Alexandrov Yordanov, Amaro, Arias Echeverría, Arimont, Arłukowicz, Băsescu, Bellamy, Benjumea Benjumea, Berendsen, Berger, Bernhuber, Bilčík, Blaga, Bocskor, Bogovič, Buda, Buzek, Carvalho, Casa, Caspary, Colin-Oesterlé, van Dalen, Danjean, Deli, Didier, Doleschal, Dorfmann, Duda, Düpont, Edtstadler, Fernandes, Fitzgerald, Frankowski, Franssen, Gahler, Gál, García-Margallo y Marfil, Gieseke, González Pons, Halicki, Hansen, Hava, Herbst, Hetman, Hidvéghi, Hohlmeier, Hortefeux, Hübner, Jahr, Kalinowski, Kalniete, Kanev, Karas, Kefalogiannis, Kelly, Kokalari, Kopacz, Kósa, Kovatchev, Kubilius, Kyrtsos, Lega, Lenaers, Liese, Lins, López Gil, Łukacijewska, Lutgen, McGuinness, Maldeikienė, Manders, Mandl, Marinescu, Martusciello, Mažylis, Meimarakis, Melo, Metsola, Milazzo, Montserrat, Morano, Mortler, Motreanu, Mureșan, Niebler, Niedermayer, Nistor, Novakov, Olbrycht, Peeters, Pereira Lídia, Pieper, Pietikäinen, Polčák, Polfjärd, Pollák, Pospíšil, Radtke, Rangel, Salini, Sander, Schmiedtbauer, Schneider, Schwab, Seekatz, Sikorski, Šojdrová, Spyraki, Štefanec, Szájer, Tajani, Thaler, Thun und Hohenstein, Tobé, Tomac, Tomc, Tóth, Verheyen, Vincze, Virkkunen, Walsh, Walsmann, Weber, Weiss, Wieland, Wiezik, Winkler, Winzig, Wiseler-Lima, Zarzalejos, Zdechovský, Zoido Álvarez, Zovko, Zver

Renew : Alieva-Veli, Al-Sahlani, Ansip, Armand, Auštrevičius, Azmani, Bauzá Díaz, Bearder, Beer, Bennion, Bijoux, Bilbao Barandica, Botoș, Boyer, Brophy, Brunet, Cañas, Charanzová, Chastel, Cioloș, Cseh, Decerle, Dlabajová, Donáth, Durand, Eroglu, Farreng, Federley, Flego, Gade, Gamon, Ghinea, Gibson, Glück, Goerens, Grudler, Guetta, Hahn Svenja, Hayer, Hlaváček, Hojsík, Hook, Horwood, Huitema, Ijabs, in 't Veld, Karleskind, Karlsbro, Katainen, Kelleher, Keller Fabienne, Knotek, Körner, Kovařík, Kyuchyuk, Loiseau, Løkkegaard, Maxová, Melchior, Mihaylova, Mohammed, Müller, Nagtegaal, Nart, Nethsingha, Oetjen, Paet, Pagazaurtundúa, Petersen, Pîslaru, Porritt, Rafaela, Ries, Riquet, Rodríguez Ramos, Schreinemacher, Séjourné, Semedo, Šimečka, Solís Pérez, Ștefănuță, Strugariu, Toom, Torvalds, Trillet-Lenoir, Tudorache, Uspaskich, Vautmans, Vedrenne, Verhofstadt, Voaden, Von Wiese, Yon-Courtin, Zacharopoulou

S&D : Agius Saliba, Aguilera, Ameriks, Androulakis, Angel, Ara-Kovács, Arena, Avram, Balt, Barley, Bartolo, Benea, Benifei, Bergkvist, Biedroń, Bischoff, Blinkevičiūtė, Bonafè, Borzan, Brglez, Burkhardt, Calenda, Carvalhais, Cerdas, Chahim, Chinnici, Cimoszewicz, Ciuhodaru, Číž, Corbett, Cozzolino, Cutajar, Dance, Danielsson, Danti, De Castro, Dobrev, Durá Ferrandis, Ertug, Fajon, Fernández, Ferrandino, Fritzon, Fuglsang, Gálvez Muñoz, García Del Blanco, García Muñoz, García Pérez, Gardiazabal Rubial, Gebhardt, Gill Neena, Glucksmann, González, González Casares, Grapini, Gualmini, Guillaume, Guteland, Hajšel, Heide, Homs Ginel, Howarth, Incir, Jones, Jongerius, Kaljurand, Kammerevert, Kirton-Darling, Kohut, Köster, Kumpula-Natri, Larrouturou, Leitão Marques, López Aguilar, Luena, Maestre Martín De Almagro, Majorino, Maldonado López, Manda, Marques Margarida, Marques Pedro, Matić, Mikser, Molnár, Moraes, Moreno Sánchez, Moretti, Neuser, Nica, Noichl, Olekas, Palmer, Penkova, Picierno, Picula, Piri, Pisapia, Pizarro, Plumb, Regner, Rodríguez-Piñero, Rónai, Ruiz Devesa, Sánchez Amor, Sant, Santos, Schaldemose, Sidl, Silva Pereira, Tarabella, Tax, Terheș, Tinagli, Toia, Tudose, Ušakovs, Vind, Vollath, Ward, Wolters, Yoncheva, Zorrinho

Verts/ALE : Alfonsi, Allard, Andresen, Auken, Biteau, Bloss, Boeselager, Breyer, Bricmont, Buchner, Bütikofer, Carême, Cavazzini, Chowns, Cormand, Cuffe, Delbos-Corfield, Delli, Deparnay-Grunenberg, De Sutter, Dowding, Eickhout, Freund, Geese, Giegold, Gregorová, Guerreiro, Hahn Henrike, Häusling, Herzberger-Fofana, Holmgren, Jadot, Jakeliūnas, Keller Ska, Kolaja, Kuhnke, Lagodinsky, Lamberts, Langensiepen, Magid, Marquardt, Metz, Neumann, Nienaß, Niinistö, O'Sullivan, Paulus, Peksa, Peter-Hansen, Reintke, Riba i Giner, Rivasi, Roose, Ropė, Rowett, Satouri, Scott Cato, Semsrott, Strik, Toussaint, Urtasun, Vana, Van Sparrentak, Von Cramon-Taubadel, Yenbou, Ždanoka

Against: 4

GUE/NGL : Ernst, Michels, Scholz

NI : Lagos

Abstention: 20

ECR : Dzhambazki, Slabakov

GUE/NGL : Barrena Arza, Konečná, Schirdewan

ID : Anderson Christine, Beck, Berg, Blaško, Buchheit, David, Fest, Krah, Kuhs, Limmer, Meuthen, Reil

NI : Konstantinou, Sinčić, Stedman-Bryce


Top