EUR-Lex Access to European Union law

Back to EUR-Lex homepage

This document is an excerpt from the EUR-Lex website

Document 52017XG0713(01)

List of appointments made by the Council — January-June 2017 (social field)

OJ C 224, 13.7.2017, p. 2–7 (BG, ES, CS, DA, DE, ET, EL, EN, FR, HR, IT, LV, LT, HU, MT, NL, PL, PT, RO, SK, SL, FI, SV)

13.7.2017   

EN

Official Journal of the European Union

C 224/2


List of appointments made by the Council

January-June 2017 (social field)

(2017/C 224/02)

Committee

End of term of office

Publication in OJ

Person replaced

Resignation/appointment

Member/alternate

Category

Country

Person appointed

Affiliation

Date of Council Decision

Advisory Committee on Safety and Health at Work

28.2.2019

OJ C 79 1.3.2016

Ms Christina SODE HASLUND

Resignation

Alternate

Employers

Denmark

Mr Henrik BACH MORTENSEN

Confederation of Danish Employers

21.3.2017

Advisory Committee on Safety and Health at Work

28.2.2019

OJ C 79 1.3.2016

Mr Arnaud PUJAL

Resignation

Alternate

Government

France

Ms Katell DANIAULT

Ministère du Travail, de l’Emploi et de la Santé

27.3.2017

Advisory Committee on Safety and Health at Work

28.2.2019

OJ C 79 1.3.2016

Mr Michael KOLL

Resignation

Member

Government

Germany

Mr Kai SCHÄFER

Bundesministerium für Arbeit und Soziales

3.4.2017

Advisory Committee on Safety and Health at Work

28.2.2019

OJ C 79 1.3.2016

Mr Kai SCHÄFER

Resignation

Alternate

Government

Germany

Mr Thomas VOIGTLÄNDER

Bundesministerium für Arbeit und Soziales

3.4.2017

Advisory Committee on Safety and Health at Work

28.2.2019

OJ C 79 1.3.2016

Mr Zdeněk ŠMERHOVSKÝ

Resignation

Alternate

Government

Czech Republic

Mr Pavel FOŠUM

Ministry of Health

11.5.2017

Advisory Committee on Safety and Health at Work

28.2.2019

OJ C 79 1.3.2016

Ms Raili PERIMÄKI

Resignation

Member

Trade Union

Finland

Ms Anne MIRONEN

SAK

11.5.2017

Advisory Committee on Safety and Health at Work

28.2.2019

OJ C 79 1.3.2016

Ms Julia SCHITTER

Resignation

Member

Employers

Austria

Ms Marta J. GLOWACKA

Industriellenvereinigung

18.5.2017

Advisory Committee on Safety and Health at Work

28.2.2019

OJ C 79 1.3.2016

Ms Maria BJERRE

Resignation

Member

Trade Union

Denmark

Mr Rasmus RAABJERG NIELSEN

The Danish Confederation of Trade Unions (LO)

15.6.2017

Advisory Committee on Freedom of Movement for Workers

24.9.2018

OJ C 348, 20.9.2016.

Mr Jaroslav KOVÁČ

Resignation

Alternate

Governent

Slovakia

Ms Petra NÉTRYOVÁ

Ministry of Labour, Social Affairs and Family of the Slovak Republic

17.2.2017

Advisory Committee on Freedom of Movement for Workers

24.9.2018

OJ C 348, 20.9.2016.

Mr Thomas SYBERG

Resignation

Member

Trade Union

Germany

Ms Isabella SCHUPP

dbb Bundesgeschäftsstelle

3.3.2017

Advisory Committee on Freedom of Movement for Workers

24.9.2018

OJ C 348, 20.9.2016.

Ms Madeleine ÖHBERG

Resignation

Member

Governent

Sweden

Mr Anton WEYLER

Departementssekreterare Justitiedepartementet

21.3.2017

Advisory Committee on Freedom of Movement for Workers

24.9.2018

OJ C 348, 20.9.2016.

Mr Alexander WILHELM

Resignation

Member

Employers

Germany

Mr Nicolas KELLER

Bundesvereinigung der Deutschen Arbeitgeberverbände

3.4.2017

Advisory Committee on Freedom of Movement for Workers

24.9.2018

OJ C 348, 20.9.2016.

Mr Johannes RASCHKA

Resignation

Member

Government

Germany

Ms Salome KARJI BANI

Bundesministerium des Innern

3.4.2017

Advisory Committee on Freedom of Movement for Workers

24.9.2018

OJ C 348, 20.9.2016.

Mr George SPYROU

Resignation

Alternate

Government

Cyprus

Mr Prodromos CHRYSANTHOU

Ministry of Labour, Welfare and Social Insurance

3.4.2017

Advisory Committee on Freedom of Movement for Workers

24.9.2018

OJ C 348, 20.9.2016.

Ms Ilja TYKESSON

Resignation

Alternate

Government

Sweden

Ms Sara SANDELIUS

Kommerskollegium

21.3.2017

Advisory Committee on Freedom of Movement for Workers

24.9.2018

OJ C 348, 20.9.2016.

Mr Simopekka KOIVU

Resignation

Alternate

Employers

Finland

Ms Katja LEPPÄNEN

Confederation of Finnish Industries EK

11.5.2017

Advisory Committee on Freedom of Movement for Workers

24.9.2018

OJ C 348, 20.9.2016.

Ms Jenni RUOKONEN

Resignation

Member

Employers

Finland

Ms Riitta WÄRN

Confederation of Finnish Industries EK

11.5.2017

Advisory Committee on Freedom of Movement for Workers

24.9.2018

OJ C 348, 20.9.2016.

Mr Onno BRINKMAN

Resignation

Member

Government

Netherlands

Ms Lydia LOUSBERG

Ministry of Social Affairs and Employment

11.5.2017

Advisory Committee on Freedom of Movement for Workers

24.9.2018

OJ C 348, 20.9.2016.

Mr Henk BOSSCHER

Resignation

Alternate

Trade Union

Netherlands

Mr B.H VAN DER WAL

VCP

15.6.2017

Advisory Committee on Freedom of Movement for Workers

24.9.2018

OJ C 348, 20.9.2016.

Ms Rita ANTÓNI

Resignation

Member

Government

Hungary

Ms Andrea SZARVAS

Ministry for National Economy

15.6.2017

Advisory Committee for the Coordination of Social Security Systems

19.10.2020

OJ C 341 16.10.2015

Mr Jeremi MORDASEWICZ

Resignation

Member

Employers

Poland

Ms Joanna JASIEWICZ

Polish Confederation Leviatan

11.5.2017

Management Board of the European Institute for Gender Equality

31.5.2019

OJ C 199 4.6.2016

Ms Rosa URBÓN IZQUIERDO

Resignation

Member

Government

Spain

Ms Lucía CÉRON HERNÁNDEZ

Director of the Institute of Women and for Equal Opportunities

11.5.2017

Governing Board of the European Agency for Safety and Health at Work

7.11.2019

OJ C 386, 20.10.2016

Mr Arnaud PUJAL

Resignation

Alternate

Government

France

Ms Katell DANIAULT

Ministère du Travail, de l’Emploi et de la Santé

27.3.2017

Governing Board of the European Agency for Safety and Health at Work

7.11.2019

OJ C 389, 20.10.2016

Mr Yves STRUILLOU

Resignation

Member

Government

France

Mr Régis BAC

Ministère du travail, de l’emploi, de la formation professionnelle et du dialogue social

17.2.2017

Governing Board of the European Agency for Safety and Health at Work

7.11.2019

OJ C 386, 20.10.2016

Mr Zdeněk ŠMERHOVSKÝ

Resignation

Alternate

Government

Czech Republic

Mr Pavel FOŠUM

Ministry of Health

11.5.2017

Governing Board of the European Foundation for the Improvement of Living and Working Conditions

30.11.2019

OJ C 447, 1.12.2016

Ms Minna ETU-SEPPÄLÄ

Resignation

Alternate

Employers

Finland

Mr Mika KÄRKKÄINEN

Confederation of Finnish Industries

17.2.2017

Governing Board of the European Foundation for the Improvement of Living and Working Conditions

30.11.2019

OJ C 447, 1.12.2016

Ms Jenni RUOKONEN

Resignation

Member

Employers

Finland

Ms Minna ETU-SEPPÄLÄ

Confederation of Finnish Industries

17.2.2017

Governing Board of the European Foundation for the Improvement of Living and Working Conditions

30.11.2019

OJ C 447, 1.12.2016

Mr Paul CULLEN

Resignation

Member

Government

Ireland

Ms Fiona WARD

Department of Jobs, Enterprise and Innovation

3.3.2017

Governing Board of the European Foundation for the Improvement of Living and Working Conditions

30.11.2019

OJ C 447, 1.12.2016

Ms Ágnes CSICSELY

Resignation

Alternate

Government

Hungary

Ms Linda Niki VOLOSINOVSKY

Ministry of Human Resources

27.3.2017

Governing Board of the European Foundation for the Improvement of Living and Working Conditions

30.11.2019

OJ C 447, 1.12.2016

Mr Hedvig FORSSELIUS

Resignation

Member

Government

Sweden

Ms Susanna RIBRANT

Ministry of Labour

3.4.2017

Governing Board of the European Foundation for the Improvement of Living and Working Conditions

30.11.2019

OJ C 447, 1.12.2016

Mr Andreas HORST

Resignation

Member

Government

Germany

Mr Thomas VOIGTLÄNDER

Bundesministerium für Arbeit und Soziales

25.4.2017


Top