EUR-Lex Access to European Union law

Back to EUR-Lex homepage

This document is an excerpt from the EUR-Lex website

Document 32019D0315(01)

Council Decision of 12 March 2019 appointing the members and alternate members of the Advisory Committee on Safety and Health at Work

ST/6038/2019/INIT

OJ C 100, 15.3.2019, p. 1–8 (BG, ES, CS, DA, DE, ET, EL, EN, FR, HR, IT, LV, LT, HU, MT, NL, PL, PT, RO, SK, SL, FI, SV)

In force

15.3.2019   

EN

Official Journal of the European Union

C 100/1


COUNCIL DECISION

of 12 March 2019

appointing the members and alternate members of the Advisory Committee on Safety and Health at Work

(2019/C 100/01)

THE COUNCIL OF THE EUROPEAN UNION,

Having regard to the Treaty on the Functioning of the European Union,

Having regard to the Council Decision of 22 July 2003 setting up an Advisory Committee on Safety and Health at Work (1), and in particular Article 3 thereof,

Having regard to the list of candidates submitted to the Council by the Governments of the Member States,

Whereas:

(1)

By its Decision of 24 February 2016 (2), the Council appointed the members and alternate members of the Advisory Committee on Safety and Health at Work for the period from 29 February 2016 until 28 February 2019.

(2)

The members and alternate members remain in office until they are replaced or reappointed.

(3)

Members and alternate members of the Committee should be appointed for a period of three years,

HAS ADOPTED THIS DECISION:

Article 1

The following are hereby appointed members and alternate members of the Advisory Committee on Safety and Health at Work for the period from 1 March 2019 to 28 February 2022:

I.   GOVERNMENT REPRESENTATIVES

Country

Members

Alternates

Belgium

 

 

Bulgaria

Ms Vaska SEMERDZHIEVA

Ms Darina KONOVA

Mr Nikolay ARNAUDOV

Czechia

Mr Jaroslav HLAVÍN

Mr Pavel FOŠUM

Ms Lucie KYSELOVÁ

Denmark

Ms Charlotte SKJOLDAGER

Ms Annemarie KNUDSEN

Germany

Mr Kai SCHÄFER

Mr Thomas VOIGTLÄNDER

Ms Ellen ZWINK

Estonia

Ms Seili SUDER

Ms Maret MARIPUU

Ms Silja SOON

Ireland

Ms Paula GOUGH

Ms Marie DALTON

Mr Stephen CURRAN

Greece

 

 

Croatia

Ms Snježana ŠTEFOK

Ms Ana AKRAP

Mr Jere GAŠPEROV

Spain

Mr Francisco Javier PINILLA GARCÍA

Ms Mercedes TEJEDOR AIBAR

Ms Belén PÉREZ AZNAR

France

Mr Frédéric TEZE

Ms Amel HAFID

Mr Arnaud PUJAL

Italy

 

 

Cyprus

Mr Anastassios YANNAKI

Mr Aristodemos ECONOMIDES

Mr Marios KOURTELLIS

Latvia

Ms Māra VĪKSNE

Ms Jolanta GEDUŠA

Mr Renārs LŪSIS

Lithuania

Ms Aldona SABAITIENĖ

Ms Gintarė BUŽINSKAITĖ

Ms Vilija KONDROTIENĖ

Luxembourg

 

 

Hungary

Mr Péter NESZTINGER

Ms Katalin BALOGH

Mr Gyula MADARÁSZ

Malta

 

 

Netherlands

Ms Heidi BOUSSEN

Mr Martin G. DEN HELD

Mr Rob TRIEMSTRA

Austria

Ms Anna RITZBERGER-MOSER

Ms Gertrud BREINDL

Ms Gerlinde ZINIEL

Poland

Ms Danuta KORADECKA

Mr Dariusz GŁUSZKIEWICZ

Mr Roman SĄSIADEK

Portugal

Ms Maria Luísa TORRES ECKENROTH GUIMARÃES

Mr Carlos Jorge AFONSO PEREIRA

Ms Maria Helena CORREIA DE ARAÚJO KRIPPAHL

Romania

Ms Anca Mihaela PRICOP

Mr Marian TĂNASE

Mr Dantes Nicolae BRATU

Slovenia

Mr Nikolaj PETRIŠIČ

Ms Vladka KOMEL

Mr Jože HAUKO

Slovakia

Ms Romana HURTUKOVÁ

Ms Petra KUBIČAROVÁ

Ms Martina DULEBOVÁ

Finland

Mr Raimo ANTILA

Ms Liisa HAKALA

Ms Sirkku SAARIKOSKI

Sweden

Ms Boel CALLERMO

Ms Victoria DIPPEL

Mr Håkan OLSSON

United Kingdom

Mr Hefin DAVIES

Mr Clive FLEMING

Mr Stephen TAYLOR


II.   TRADE UNION REPRESENTATIVES

Country

Members

Alternates

Belgium

 

 

Bulgaria

Mr Ivan KOKALOV

Mr Ognyan ATANASOV

Mr Aleksandar ZAGOROV

Czechia

Ms Radka SOKOLOVÁ

Mr Václav PROCHÁZKA

Mr Miroslav FEBER

Denmark

Ms Nina HEDEGAARD NIELSEN

Mr Niels SØRENSEN

Germany

Ms Sonja KÖNIG

Ms Anne KARRASS

Mr Moriz-Boje TIEDEMANN

Estonia

Ms Aija MAASIKAS

Mr Argo SOON

Ms Elina REEDI

Ireland

Mr Sylvester CRONIN

Mr Frank VAUGHAN

Ms Dessie ROBINSON

Greece

 

 

Croatia

Mr Marko PALADA

Ms Gordana PALAJSA

Mr Rajko KUTLAČA

Spain

Ms Ana GARCÍA DE LA TORRE

Mr Pedro J. LINARES

Mr Marco ROMERO

France

 

 

Italy

 

 

Cyprus

Mr Evangelos EVANGELOU

Mr Nicos ANDREOU

Mr Stelios CHRISTODOULOU

Latvia

Mr Ziedonis ANTAPSONS

Mr Mārtiņš PUŽULS

Ms Kristīne KURSĪTE

Lithuania

Ms Inga RUGINIENĖ

Mr Ričardas GARUOLIS

Mr Kęstutis JUKNYS

Luxembourg

Mr Carlos PEREIRA

Mr Paul DE ARAUJO

Mr Jean-Luc DE MATTEIS

Hungary

 

 

Malta

 

 

Netherlands

Mr Willem VANVEELEN

Mr Rik VAN STEENBERGEN

Austria

Ms Ingrid REIFINGER

Ms Julia NEDJELIK-LISCHKA

Ms Petra STREITHOFER

Poland

Ms Katarzyna BARTKIEWICZ

Ms Longina KACZMARSKA

Mr Stefan ŁUBNIEWSKI

Portugal

Mr Fernando José MACHADO GOMES

Mr Georges CASULA

Ms Vanda Teresa ROGADO MEDEIRO PEREIRA DA CRUZ

Romania

Ms Mihaela DARLE

Mr Corneliu CONSTANTINOAIA

Mr Dumitru FORNEA

Slovenia

Ms Lučka BÖHM

Ms Katja GORIŠEK

Mr Simon ŠIBELJA

Slovakia

Mr Peter RAMPAŠEK

Mr Vladimír KMEC

Ms Iveta KUCOVÁ

Finland

Ms Anne MIRONEN

Mr Erkki AUVINEN

Ms Hanna-Maija KAUSE

Sweden

Ms My BILLSTAM

Ms Karin FRISTEDT

Ms Ulrika HAGSTRÖM

United Kingdom

Mr Hugh ROBERTSON

 


III.   EMPLOYERS' REPRESENTATIVES

Country

Members

Alternates

Belgium

 

 

Bulgaria

Mr Georgi STOEV

Ms Petya GEOREVA

Ms Antoaneta KATZAROVA

Czechia

Ms Renata ZBRANKOVÁ

Ms Kristýna BENDELOVÁ

Mr Martin RÖHRICH

Denmark

Ms Lena SØBY

Mr Jens SKOVGAARD LAURITSEN

Germany

Mr Eckhard METZE

Mr Stefan ENGEL

Mr Rüdiger TRIEBEL

Estonia

Ms Marju PEÄRNBERG

Ms Piia ZIMMERMANN

Ms Ille NAKURT-MURUMAA

Ireland

Mr Michael GILLEN

Ms Katharine MURRAY

Greece

 

 

Croatia

Ms Admira RIBIČIĆ

Mr Nenad SEIFERT

Mr Boris ANTUNOVIĆ

Spain

Ms Rosa SANTOS FERNÁNDEZ

Ms Isabel MAYA RUBIO

Ms Laura CASTRILLO NÚÑEZ

France

 

 

Italy

 

 

Cyprus

Mr Emilios MICHAEL

Mr Polyvios POLYVIOU

Mr Giorgos HADJIKALLIS

Latvia

Mr Jānis PUMPIŅŠ

Ms Līga MEŅĢELSONE

Ms Inese STEPIŅA

Lithuania

Ms Rūta JASIENĖ

Mr Vaidotas LEVICKIS

Mr Giedrius MAŽŪNAITIS

Luxembourg

Mr François ENGELS

Mr Pierre BLAISE

Mr Marc KIEFFER

Hungary

 

 

Malta

 

 

Netherlands

Mr W.M.J.M. VAN MIERLO

 

Austria

Ms Christa SCHWENG

Ms Julia SCHITTER

Ms Pia Maria ROSNER-SCHEIBENGRAF

Poland

Mr Jacek MĘCINA

Ms Agnieszka SZPARA

Mr Rafał HRYNYK

Portugal

Mr Luís HENRIQUE

Mr Manuel Marcelino PENA COSTA

Mr Luís Miguel CORREIA MIRA

Romania

Ms Daniela SÂRBU

Mr Ovidiu NICOLESCU

Ms Daniela TĂNASE

Slovenia

Mr Igor ANTAUER

Ms Karmen FORTUNA JEFIM

Slovakia

Mr Róbert MEITNER

Mr Ivan PEKÁR

Ms Silvia SUROVÁ

Finland

Ms Riitta WÄRN

Ms Auli RYTIVAARA

Mr Mikko RÄSÄNEN

Sweden

Ms Bodil MELLBLOM

Ms Cecilia ANDERSSON

Ms Malin LOOBERGER

United Kingdom

Mr Matthew PERCIVAL

Mr Terry WOOLMER

Article 2

The Council shall appoint the members and alternate members not yet nominated at a later date.

Article 3

This Decision shall be published for information in the Official Journal of the European Union.

Done at Brussels, 12 March 2019.

For the Council

The President

E.O. TEODOROVICI


(1)  OJ C 218, 13.9.2003, p. 1.

(2)  OJ C 79, 1.3.2016, p. 1.


Top