Accept Refuse

EUR-Lex Access to European Union law

This document is an excerpt from the EUR-Lex website

Document 32016D0301(01)

Council Decision of 24 February 2016 appointing the members and alternate members of the Advisory Committee on Safety and Health at Work

OJ C 79, 1.3.2016, p. 1–6 (BG, ES, CS, DA, DE, ET, EL, EN, FR, HR, IT, LV, LT, HU, MT, NL, PL, PT, RO, SK, SL, FI, SV)

No longer in force, Date of end of validity: 28/02/2019

1.3.2016   

EN

Official Journal of the European Union

C 79/1


COUNCIL DECISION

of 24 February 2016

appointing the members and alternate members of the Advisory Committee on Safety and Health at Work

(2016/C 79/01)

THE COUNCIL OF THE EUROPEAN UNION,

Having regard to the Treaty on the Functioning of the European Union,

Having regard to Council Decision 2003/C 218/01 of 22 July 2003 setting up an Advisory Committee on Safety and Health at Work (1), and in particular Article 3 thereof,

Having regard to the list of candidates submitted to the Council by the Governments of the Member States,

Whereas:

(1)

By its Decision of 22 April 2013 (2), the Council appointed the members and alternate members of the Advisory Committee on Safety and Health at Work for the period from 22 April 2013 until 28 February 2016.

(2)

The members and alternate members remain in office until they are replaced or reappointed.

(3)

Members and alternate members of the Committee should be appointed for a period of 3 years,

HAS ADOPTED THIS DECISION:

Article 1

The following are hereby appointed members and alternate members of the Advisory Committee on Safety and Health at Work for the period from 29 February 2016 to 28 February 2019:

I.   GOVERNMENT REPRESENTATIVES

Country

Members

Alternates

Belgium

Ms Godelieve PONNET

Ms Véronique CRUTZEN

Ms Nadine GILIS

Bulgaria

Ms Vaska SEMERDZHIEVA

Ms Darina KONOVA

Mr Dimitar DIMITROV

Czech Republic

Mr Jaroslav HLAVÍN

Ms Anna SAMKOVÁ

Mr Zdeněk ŠMERHOVSKÝ

Denmark

Ms Charlotte SKJOLDAGER

Ms Annemarie KNUDSEN

Mr Bent HORN ANDERSEN

Germany

Mr Michael KOLL

Mr Kai SCHÄFER

Ms Ellen ZWINK

Estonia

Ms Seili SUDER

Ms Kristel PLANGI

Ms Maret MARIPUU

Ireland

Ms Paula GOUGH

Ms Marie DALTON

Ms Margaret LAWLOR

Greece

 

 

Spain

Ms Dolores LIMÓN TAMÉS

Ms Mercedes TEJEDOR AIBAR

Ms Belén PERÉZ AZNAR

France

Ms Bénédicte LEGRAND-JUNG

Mr Frédéric TEZE

Mr Olivier MEUNIER

Croatia

Mr Zdravko MURATTI

Mr Miroslav BABIĆ

Mr Jere GAŠPEROV

Italy

Mr Romolo De CAMILLIS

Ms Rosanna MARGIOTTA

Ms Alessandra PERA

Cyprus

Mr Anastassios YANNAKI

Mr Aristodemos ECONOMIDES

Mr Marios KOURTELLIS

Latvia

Ms Jolanta GEDUŠA

Mr Renārs LŪSIS

Ms Māra VĪKSNE

Lithuania

Ms Aldona SABAITIENĖ

Ms Vilija KONDROTIENĖ

Ms Gintarė BUŽINSKAITĖ

Luxembourg

Mr Marco BOLY

Mr Johny SCHNEIDER

Mr Carlo STEFFES

Hungary

Mr Péter NESZTINGER

Ms Katalin BALOGH

Mr Gyula MADARÁSZ

Malta

Mr Mark GAUCI

Mr Melhino MERCIECA

Mr David SALIBA

Netherlands

Ms Esther de KLEUVER

Mr Martin G. DEN HELD

Mr Rob TRIEMSTRA

Austria

Ms Anna RITZBERGER-MOSER

Ms Gertrud BREINDL

Ms Gerlinde ZINIEL

Poland

Ms Danuta KORADECKA

Ms Joanna FAŁDYGA

Mr Roman SĄSIADEK

Portugal

Mr Pedro Nuno PIMENTA BRAZ

Mr Carlos PEREIRA

Mr António SANTOS

Romania

Ms Anca Mihaela PRICOP

Mr Marian TĂNASE

Mr Dantes Nicolae BRATU

Slovenia

Mr Nikolaj PETRIŠIČ

Mr Jože HAUKO

Mr Etbin TRATNIK

Slovakia

Ms Romana ČERVIENKOVÁ

Mr Vladimir TEJBUS

Finland

Mr Leo SUOMAA

Ms Kristiina MUKALA

Mr Wiking HUSBERG

Sweden

 

 

United Kingdom

Mr Stuart BRISTOW

Mr Clive FLEMING

Mr Stephen TAYLOR

II.   TRADE UNION REPRESENTATIVES

Country

Members

Alternates

Belgium

Ms Caroline VERDOOT

Mr Herman FONCK

Mr Stéphane LEPOUTRE

Bulgaria

Mr Ivan KOKALOV

Mr Aleksander ZAGOROV

Ms Reneta VASILEVA

Czech Republic

Ms Radka SOKOLOVÁ

Mr Václav PROCHÁZKA

Mr Jaroslav PEJŠA

Denmark

Ms Maria BJERRE

Mr Jan KAHR FREDERIKSEN

Germany

Ms Sonja KÖNIG

Ms Anne KARRASS

Mr Moriz-Boje TIEDEMANN

Estonia

Ms Aija MAASIKAS

Mr Argo SOON

Ms Elina REEDI

Ireland

Mr Sylvester CRONIN

Mr Frank VAUGHAN

Mr Dessie ROBINSON

Greece

 

 

Spain

Mr Pedro J. LINARES

Ms Marisa RUFINO

Mr Javier TORRES

France

 

 

Croatia

Mr Marko PALADA

Ms Gordana PALAJSA

Mr Rajko KUTLAČA

Italy

 

 

Cyprus

Mr Nicos ANDREOU

Mr Nikos SATSIAS

Mr Stelios CHRISTODOULOU

Latvia

Mr. Ziedonis ANTAPSONS

Mr Mārtiņš PUŽULS

Mr Edgars GRIGORJEVS

Lithuania

Ms Inga RUGINIENĖ

Ms Dalia JUŠKEVIČIENĖ

Mr Ričardas GARUOLIS

Luxembourg

Mr Jean-Luc DE MATTEIS

Mr Marcel GOEREND

Mr Robert FORNIERI

Hungary

 

 

Malta

Mr Alfred LIA

Mr Edwin BALZAN

Mr Anthony CASARU

Netherlands

Mr W. van VEELEN

Mr H. van STEENBERGEN

Ms S. BALJEU

Austria

Ms Ingrid REIFINGER

Ms Julia NEDJELIK-LISCHKA

Mr Alexander HEIDER

Poland

Mr Dariusz GOC

Ms Agnieszka MIŃKOWSKA

Ms Longina KACZMARSKA

Portugal

Ms Vanda Teresa ROGADO PEREIRA DA CRUZ

Ms Maria da Conceição MELRO VIEIRA

Mr Fernando José GOMES MACHADO

Romania

 

 

Slovenia

Ms Lučka BÖHM

Ms Katja GORIŠEK

Mr Matej VALENŠEK

Slovakia

Mr Peter RAMPAŠEK

Mr Alexander ŤAŽÍK

Mr Róbert STAŠKO

Finland

Ms Raili PERIMÄKI

Ms Paula ILVESKIVI

Mr Erkki AUVINEN

Sweden

 

 

United Kingdom

Mr Hugh ROBERTSON

 

III.   EMPLOYERS' REPRESENTATIVES

Country

Members

Alternates

Belgium

Mr Kris DE MEESTER

Mr Thierry VANMOL

Mr Marc JUNIUS

Bulgaria

Mr Georgi STOEV

Ms Petya GEOREVA

Ms Daniela SIMIDCHIEVA

Czech Republic

Ms Jana MALÁ

Mr František HROBSKÝ

Mr Martin RÖHRICH

Denmark

Ms Lena SØBY

Ms Christina SODE HASLUND

Mr Jens SKOVGAARD LAURITSEN

Germany

Mr Eckhard METZE

Mr Stefan ENGEL

Mr Rüdiger TRIEBEL

Estonia

Ms Marju PEÄRNBERG

Ms Piia SIMMERMANN

Ms Ülle MATT

Ireland

Mr Michael GILLEN

Mr Kevin ENRIGHT

Greece

 

 

Spain

Ms Marina GORDÓN ORTÍZ

Ms Laura CASTRILLO NUÑEZ

Ms Isabel MAYA RUBIO

France

 

 

Croatia

Ms Admira RIBIČIĆ

Mr Nenad SEIFERT

Mr Boris ANTUNOVIĆ

Italy

 

 

Cyprus

Mr Polyvios POLYVIOU

Mr Emilios MICHAEL

Mr Panayotis PANAYI

Latvia

Ms Ilona KIUKUCĀNE

Mr Andris POMMERS

Lithuania

Mr Vaidotas LEVICKIS

Mr Jonas GUZAVIČIUS

Ms Aistė TOMKIENĖ

Luxembourg

Mr Pierre BLAISE

Mr François ENGELS

Mr Marc KIEFFER

Hungary

 

 

Malta

Mr John SCICLUNA

Mr Andrew AGIUS MUSCAT

Ms Carmen BORG

Netherlands

Mr W.M.J.M. van MIERLO

Mr R. van BEEK

Mr H.A.F. van WELL

Austria

Ms Julia ENZELSBERGER

Ms Christa SCHWENG

Ms Katharina LINDNER

Poland

Mr Jacek MĘCINA

Mr Paweł PETTKE

Portugal

Mr Luís HENRIQUES

Mr Manuel Marcelino PENA COSTA

Mr Luís Miguel CORREIA MIRA

Romania

 

 

Slovenia

Mr Igor ANTAUER

Ms Karmen FOTUNA JEFIM

Slovakia

Mr Róbert MEITNER

Ms Silvia SUROVÁ

Finland

Ms Riitta WÄRN

Mr Jan SCHUGK

Mr Mika SUSI

Sweden

 

 

United Kingdom

Ms Rachel SMITH

Mr Dominic FROST

Article 2

The Council shall appoint the members and alternate members not yet nominated at a later date.

Article 3

This Decision shall be published for information in the Official Journal of the European Union.

Done at Brussels, 24 February 2016.

For the Council

The President

M. BUSSEMAKER


(1)  OJ C 218, 13.9.2003, p. 1.

(2)  OJ C 120, 26.4.2013, p. 7.


Top