EUR-Lex Access to European Union law

Back to EUR-Lex homepage

This document is an excerpt from the EUR-Lex website

Document 02023D2447-20240226

Consolidated text: Commission Implementing Decision (EU) 2023/2447 of 24 October 2023 concerning emergency measures in relation to outbreaks of highly pathogenic avian influenza in certain Member States (notified under document C(2023)7450) (Text with EEA relevance)Text with EEA relevance

ELI: http://data.europa.eu/eli/dec_impl/2023/2447/2024-02-26

02023D2447 — EN — 26.02.2024 — 007.001


This text is meant purely as a documentation tool and has no legal effect. The Union's institutions do not assume any liability for its contents. The authentic versions of the relevant acts, including their preambles, are those published in the Official Journal of the European Union and available in EUR-Lex. Those official texts are directly accessible through the links embedded in this document

►B

COMMISSION IMPLEMENTING DECISION (EU) 2023/2447

of 24 October 2023

concerning emergency measures in relation to outbreaks of highly pathogenic avian influenza in certain Member States

(notified under document C(2023)7450)

(Text with EEA relevance)

(OJ L 2447 30.10.2023, p. 1)

Amended by:

 

 

Official Journal

  No

page

date

 M1

COMMISSION IMPLEMENTING DECISION (EU) 2023/2578 of 13 November 2023

  L 2578

1

20.11.2023

 M2

COMMISSION IMPLEMENTING DECISION (EU) 2023/2695 of 24 November 2023

  L 2695

1

28.11.2023

 M3

COMMISSION IMPLEMENTING DECISION (EU) 2023/2778 of 7 December 2023

  L 2778

1

12.12.2023

 M4

COMMISSION IMPLEMENTING DECISION (EU) 2023/2913 of 20 December 2023

  L 2913

1

29.12.2023

 M5

COMMISSION IMPLEMENTING DECISION (EU) 2024/258 of 10 January 2024

  L 258

1

18.1.2024

 M6

COMMISSION IMPLEMENTING DECISION (EU) 2024/416 of 25 January 2024

  L 416

1

31.1.2024

 M7

COMMISSION IMPLEMENTING DECISION (EU) 2024/580 of 9 February 2024

  L 580

1

15.2.2024

►M8

COMMISSION IMPLEMENTING DECISION (EU) 2024/759 of 23 February 2024

  L 759

1

26.2.2024




▼B

COMMISSION IMPLEMENTING DECISION (EU) 2023/2447

of 24 October 2023

concerning emergency measures in relation to outbreaks of highly pathogenic avian influenza in certain Member States

(notified under document C(2023)7450)

(Text with EEA relevance)



Article 1

Subject matter and scope

This Decision establishes at Union level:

(a) 

the protection and surveillance zones to be established by the Member States listed in the Annex to this Decision (the concerned Member States), following an outbreak or outbreaks of highly pathogenic avian influenza in poultry or captive birds, in accordance with Article 21 of Delegated Regulation (EU) 2020/687, and the duration of the disease control measures to be applied in the protection zones in accordance with Article 39, and in the surveillance zones in accordance with Article 55 of that Delegated Regulation;

(b) 

the further restricted zones to be established by the concerned Member States, following an outbreak or outbreaks of highly pathogenic avian influenza in poultry or captive birds, in accordance with Article 21 of Delegated Regulation (EU) 2020/687, and the duration of the measures to be applied in the further restricted zones.

This Decision also lays down rules concerning movements of consignments of poultry, captive birds, hatching eggs and specific pathogen-free eggs from the further restricted zones, where a derogation has been granted, in accordance with Article 23 of Delegated Regulation (EU) 2020/687, permitting such movements.

Article 2

The protection zone

The concerned Member States shall ensure that:

(a) 

the protection zones established by their competent authorities, in accordance with Article 21(1), point (a), of Delegated Regulation (EU) 2020/687, comprise at least the areas listed as protection zones in Part A of the Annex to this Decision;

(b) 

the measures to be applied in the protection zones, as provided for in Article 39 of Delegated Regulation (EU) 2020/687, are maintained until at least the dates for the protection zones set out in Part A of the Annex to this Decision.

Article 3

The surveillance zone

The concerned Member States shall ensure that:

(a) 

the surveillance zones established by their competent authorities in accordance with Article 21(1), point (b), of Delegated Regulation (EU) 2020/687, comprise at least the areas listed as surveillance zones in Part B of the Annex to this Decision;

(b) 

the measures to be applied in the surveillance zones, as provided for in Article 55 of Delegated Regulation (EU) 2020/687, are maintained until at least the dates for the surveillance zones set out in Part B of the Annex to this Decision.

Article 4

The further restricted zone

The concerned Member States shall ensure that:

(a) 

the further restricted zones established by their competent authorities, in accordance with Article 21(1), point (c), of Delegated Regulation (EU) 2020/687, comprise at least the areas listed as further restricted zones in Part C of the Annex to this Decision;

(b) 

the measures to be applied in the further restricted zones as provided for in Article 21(1), point (c), of Delegated Regulation (EU) 2020/687, are maintained until at least the dates for the further restricted zones set out in Part C of the Annex to this Decision;

(c) 

where after a positive outcome of a risk assessment a derogation has been granted by the competent authority of a concerned Member State, in accordance with Article 23 of Delegated Regulation (EU) 2020/687, permitting the movement of consignments of poultry, captive birds, hatching eggs and specific pathogen-free eggs from further restricted zones listed in Part C of the Annex to this Decision to other Member States, the concerned Member State shall ensure that those consignments are accompanied by the required animal health certificate or animal health/official certificate set out in Annex I to Implementing Regulation (EU) 2021/403 which must contain the following attestation:

‘The consignment complies with the provisions laid down in Article 4 of Commission Implementing Decision C(2023)7450.’

Article 5

Application

This Decision shall apply until 30 September 2024.

Article 6

Addressees

This Decision is addressed to the Member States.

▼M8




ANNEX

Part A

Protection zones in the concerned Member States* as referred to in Article 1, point (a), and Article 2:

Member State: Bulgaria



ADIS reference number of the outbreak

Area comprising:

Date until applicable in accordance with Article 39 of Delegated Regulation (EU) 2020/687

Plovdiv Region

BG-HPAI(P)-2024-00001

BG-HPAI(P)-2024-00002

BG-HPAI(P)-2024-00003

The following villages in Brezovo municipality:

— Brezovo

— Choba

1.3.2024

BG-HPAI(P)-2024-00004

The following villages in Brezovo municipality:

— Otets Kirilovo

— Drangovo

8.3.2024

Veliko Tarnovo Region

BG-HPAI(P)-2024-00005

The following villages in Gorna Oryahovitsa municipality:

— Varbitsa

— Gorski Dolen Trambesh

17.3.2024

Dobrich Region

BG-HPAI(P)-2024-00006

The following villages in Dobrichka municipality:

— Stefanovo

— Branishte

18.3.2024

Member State: Czechia



ADIS reference number of the outbreak

Area comprising:

Date until applicable in accordance with Article 39 of Delegated Regulation (EU) 2020/687

Pardubice Region:

CZ-HPAI(P)-2024-00001

633933 Dvořisko; 638269 Hemže; 651974 Choceň; 790737 Kosořín; 687031 Loučky; 633941 Nořín; 790745 Zálší u Chocně; 791024 Zářecká Lhota;

25.2.2024

CZ-HPAI(P)-2024-00002

724661 Horní Hynčina; 647233 Hradec nad Svitavou; 662801 Moravská Kamenná Horka; 724670 Pohledy; 748242 Sklené u Svitav;

27.2.2024

Vysočina Region:

CZ-HPAI(P)-2024-00003

615463 Budišov; 783226 Hostákov; 751219 Kojatín; 701599 Nárameč; 726842 Pozďatín; 751227 Smrk na Moravě; 768286 Trnava u Třebíče; 701602 Valdíkov; 783234 Vladislav;

2.3.2024

CZ-HPAI(P)-2024-00004

CZ-HPAI(P)-2024-00005

623784 Čikov; 662763 Kamenná nad Oslavou; 701467 Naloučany; 708887 Ocmanice; 709450 Okarec; 726842 Pozďatín; 737003 Pyšel; 737011 Vaneč; 758299 Studenec u Třebíče; 765104 Tasov; 790214 Častotice; 790222 Zahrádka na Moravě;

9.3.2024

Member State: Denmark



ADIS reference number of the outbreak

Area comprising:

Date until applicable in accordance with Article 39 of Delegated Regulation (EU) 2020/687

DK-HPAI(P)-2024-00002

The parts of Slagelse municipality that are contained within a circle of radius 3 km, centered on GPS coordinates N 55.2951; E 11.2851

21.2.2024

DK-HPAI(P)-2024-00003

The parts of Slagelse municipality that are contained within a circle of radius 3 km, centered on GPS coordinates N 55.2437; E 11.3894

23.2.2024

DK-HPAI(P)-2024-00004

The parts of Sorø and Kalundborg municipalities that are contained within a circle of radius 3 km, centered on GPS coordinates N 55.5304; E 11.3738

29.2.2024

DK-HPAI(P)-2024-00005

The parts of Aabenraa municipality that are contained within a circle of radius 3 km, centered on GPS coordinates N 54.9033; E 9.2812

29.2.2024

DK-HPAI(P)-2024-00006

The parts of Aabenraa and Sønderborg municipalities that are contained within a circle of radius 3 km, centered on GPS coordinates N 54.89957; E 9.47895

4.3.2024

DK-HPAI(P)-2024-00007

The parts of Holbaek and Ringsted municipalities that are contained within a circle of radius 3 km, centered on GPS coordinates N 55.56815; E 11.73475

10.3.2024

Member State: Germany



ADIS reference number of the outbreak

Area comprising:

Date until applicable in accordance with Article 39 of Delegated Regulation (EU) 2020/687

BRANDENBURG

DE-HPAI(NON-P)-2024-00020

Stadt Cottbus

Betroffen sind die Gemarkungen Ströbitz, Sachsendorf, Groß Gaglow, Madlow, Spremberger Vorstadt, Altstadt, Brunschwig

22.2.2024

Landkreis Spree-Neiße

Betroffen ist ein Teil der Gemeinde Kolkwitz mit den Gemarkungen Kolkwitz, Hänchen, Klein Gaglow

22.2.2024

HESSEN

DE-HPAI(P)-2024-00006

Landkreis Kassel

3 km Radius um den Ausbruchsbetrieb mit den GPS Koordinaten: 9.447792 / 51.226036. Betroffen sind Teile der Gemeinden Baunatal, Fuldabrück

25.2.2024

Landkreis Schwalm-Eder

3 km Radius um den Ausbruchsbetrieb GPS Koordinaten: 9.447792 / 51.226036. Betroffen sind Teile der Gemeinden Edermünde, Guxhagen

25.2.2024

MECKLENBURG-VORPOMMERN

DE-HPAI(P)-2024-00008

Landkreis Vorpommern-Rügen

— die gesamte Gemeinde Ummanz, außer die Ortsteile Unrow und Moordorf

— von der Gemeinde Gingst die Ortsteile Rattelvitz, Volsvitz, Gingst und Kapelle

27.2.2024

SCHLESWIG-HOLSTEIN

DE-HPAI(P)-2024-00007

Kreis Steinburg

Beschreibung/Benennung der Schutzzone

Amt Krempermarsch:

Die Gemeinden

— Süderau

— Grevenkop

— der westliche der A23 gelegene Teil der Gemeinde Hohenfelde

— der nördlich gelegene Teil der Straßen Heisterender Chaussee, Horstheider Weg, Schulstraße, Wilhelm-Busch-Weg, Horstmoor, Schönmoor der Gemeinde Horst

— der östlich gelegene Teil der Gemeinde Sommerland

— der östlich gelegene Teil der Gemeinde Krempe

— der südlich gelegene Teil der Straße West und Ost (K10) der Gemeinde Neuenbrook

27.2.2024

DE-HPAI(P)-2024-00009

Kreis Steinburg

Beschreibung/Benennung der Schutzzone

Amt Krempermarsch:

Die Gemeinden

— Süderau

— Grevenkop

— Neuenbrook

— Rethwisch

— Westlich gelegene Teil der Straßen Bürgermeister-Wulf-Straße, Dorfstraße, Kirchmoor, Kirchmoorwiete, Tamfortgrabe Richtung A23 der Gemeinde Hohenfelde

— der nördlich gelegene Teil der Straßen Heisterender Chaussee, Horstheider Weg, Schulstraße, Wilhelm-Busch-Weg, Horstmoor, Schönmoor der Gemeinde Horst

— der östlich gelegene Teil der Gemeinde Sommerland

— der östlich gelegene Teil der Gemeinde Krempe

29.2.2024

Member State: Croatia



ADIS reference number of the outbreak

Area comprising:

Date until applicable in accordance with Article 39 of Delegated Regulation (EU) 2020/687

Županija: Brodsko- Posavska

HR-HPAI(P)- 2024-00001

Općina Brodski Stupnik

— naselja: Brodski Stupnik, Stari Slatnik

Općina Bebrina

— naselje Stupnički Kuti

6.3.2024

Member State: Italy



ADIS reference number of the outbreak

Area comprising:

Date until applicable in accordance with Article 39 of Delegated Regulation (EU) 2020/687

IT-HPAI(P)-2024-00001

The area of the parts of Veneto Region contained within a circle of radius of three kilometres, centred on WGS84 dec. coordinates N 45.304280822, E 12.112575437

15.3.2024

Member State: Hungary



ADIS reference number of the outbreak

Area comprising:

Date until applicable in accordance with Article 39 of Delegated Regulation (EU) 2020/687

Komárom-Esztergom vármegye

SK-HPAI(P)-2024-00002

Ács és Komárom települések közigazgatási területének a 47.774360 és a 18.007900 GPS-koordináták által meghatározott pont körüli 3 km sugarú körön belül eső területe.

20.3.2024

Member State: Poland



ADIS reference number of the outbreak

Area comprising:

Date until applicable in accordance with Article 39 of Delegated Regulation (EU) 2020/687

PL-HPAI(P)-2024-00003

PL-HPAI(P)-2024-00004

PL-HPAI(P)-2024-00006

W województwie lubelskim:

1.  powiat lubartowski:

a.  gmina Uścimów: Stary Uścimów, Nowy Uścimów, Drozdówka, Głębokie, Maśluchy, Orzechów Kolonia, Nowa Jedlanka, Krasne, Stara Jedlanka PGR;

b.  gmina Ostrów Lubelski: Ostrów Lubelski, Kolechowice,

2.  powiat parczewski:

a.  gmina Sosnowica: Nowy Orzechów.

21.2.2024

PL-HPAI(P)-2024-00005

PL-HPAI(P)-2024-00008

W województwie łódzkim:

1.  powiat sieradzki:

a.  gmina Brzeźnio: Dębołęka, Krzaki, Tumidaj, Złotowizna;

b.  gmina Sieradz: Kłocko, Kuśnie, Łosieniec

c.  gmina Wróblew: Charłupia Wielka, Dąbrówka, Drzązna, Gęsówka, Józefów, Kobierzycko, Kościerzyn, Krzakowizna, Ocin, Oraczew, Oraczew Mały, Próchna, Rakowice, Rowy, Sadokrzyce, Słomków Suchy, Smardzew, Tworkowizna, Tworkowizna Oraczewska, Wróblew.

26.2.2024

PL-HPAI(P)-2024-00007

W województwie wielkopolskim:

1.  Część gmin: Szamotuły, Kaźmierz w powiecie szamotulskim.

zawierająca się w promieniu 3 km od współrzędnych GPS: 52.57614/16.59529

21.2.2024

PL-HPAI(P)-2024-00009

W województwie lubuskim:

1.  powiat gorzowski:

a.  gmina Deszczno: Ulim, Prądocin, Dzierżów, Krasowiec, Płonica, Koszęcin, część miejscowości Białobłocie, część miejscowości Bolemin, część miejscowości Kiełpin;

b.  gmina Bogdaniec: Jasiniec;

2.  powiat sulęciński:

a.  gmina Krzeszyce: Kołczyn, Łąków, Rudnica.

zawierające się w promieniu 3 km od współrzędnych GPS 52.6488 /15.2025

27.2.2024

PL-HPAI(P)-2024-00010

W województwie wielkopolskim:

1.  powiat międzychodzki: część gminy Kwilcz

zawierająca się w promieniu 3 km od współrzędnych GPS: 52.5467 / 16.14531

29.2.2024

PL-HPAI(P)-2024-00011

PL-HPAI(P)-2024-00014

PL-HPAI(P)-2024-00017

PL-HPAI(P)-2024-00018

PL-HPAI(P)-2024-00019

W województwie warmińsko-mazurskim:

1.  powiat iławski:

a.  gmina Iława: Dół, Dziarnówko, Dziarny, Gromoty, Kałduny, Ławice, Nowa Wieś, Rudzienice, Tchórzanka, w granicach administracyjnych miejscowości Czerwona Karczma na wschód od linii poprowadzonej przez miejscowość Radomno i wyspę Mała Żuławka na jeziorze Jeziorak, w granicach administracyjnych miejscowości Kamień Mały na południe od linii poprowadzonej przez miejscowości Wilczany i Wikielec, w granicach administracyjnych miejscowości Mątyki na zachód od linii poprowadzonej przez miejscowości Wilczany i Rożental, w granicach administracyjnych miejscowości Smolniki na północ od linii poprowadzonej przez miejscowości Szeplerzyzna i Raczek, w granicach administracyjnych miejscowości Wola Kamieńska na południe od linii poprowadzonej przez miejscowości Wilczany i Wikielec;

b.  gmina Lubawa: w granicach administracyjnych miejscowości Kazanice na północ od linii poprowadzonej przez miejscowości Dziarnówko i Pomierki, w granicach administracyjnych miejscowości Zielkowo na zachód od linii poprowadzonej przez miejscowości Kazanice i Wiewiórka;

c.  miasto Iława na wschód od linii poprowadzonej wzdłuż ulicy Ostródzkiej do skrzyżowania o ruchu okrężnym z Aleją Jana Pawła II, a następnie od ww. skrzyżowania do miejscowości Bagno.

13.3.2024

PL-HPAI(P)-2024-00012

W województwie lubuskim:

1.  powiat gorzowski:

a.  gmina Deszczno: Białobłocie, Bolemin, Łagodzin, Osiedle Poznańskie, Deszczno, Maszewo, Glinik, Karnin, Dziersławice, Orzelec;

b.  Miasto Gorzów Wlkp: dzielnica Karnin;

zawierające się w promieniu 3 km od współrzędnych GPS 52.6604 / 15.2924

3.3.2024

PL-HPAI(P)-2024-00013

PL-HPAI(NON-P)-2024-00010

W województwie opolskim:

1.  powiat brzeski:

a.  gmina Lewin Brzeski: Borkowice, Chróścina, Przecza, Skorogoszcz; Łosiów, Różyna, Wronów;

b.  gmina Skarbimierz: Kopanie, Kruszyna, Prędocin, Zwanowice

2.  powiat opolski:

a.  gmina Dąbrowa: Lipowa, Nowa Jamka, Skarbiszów;

b.  gmina Popielów: Rybna, Stobrawa.

7.3.2024

PL-HPAI(NON-P)-2024-00009

W województwie lubuskim:

1.  powiat sulęciński:

a.  gmina Krzeszyce: Krępiny, Malta, Dzierżązna, Czartów, Piskorzno, Świętojańsko, Krasnołęg, Krzeszyce, Karkoszów, część miejscowości Muszkowo (od wschodniej granicy administracyjnej miejscowości Karkoszów w kierunku wschodnim do granicy administracyjnej miejscowości Krzeszyce w promieniu 3 km od ogniska choroby w miejscowości Krzeszyce)

zawierająca się w promieniu 3 km od współrzędnych GPS 52.5877 / 15.0066

6.3.2024

PL-HPAI(P)-2024-00015

W województwie wielkopolskim:

1.  Część gmin: Rzgów, Stare Miasto, Golina w powiecie konińskim

2.  Część miasta Konin

Zawierająca się w promieniu 3 km od współrzędnych GPS: 52.21223/18.195443

8.3.2024

PL-HPAI(P)-2024-00016

W województwie wielkopolskim:

1.  powiat ostrowski:

a.  Część gmin Raszków, Ostrów Wlkp.

3.  powiat krotoszyński:

a.  Część gminy Krotoszyn

zawierające się w promieniu 3 km od współrzędnych GPS: 51.73491 / 17.74607

10.3.2024

Member State: Slovakia



ADIS reference number of the outbreak

Area comprising:

Date until applicable in accordance with Article 39 of Delegated Regulation (EU) 2020/687

SK-HPAI(P)-2024-00002

Zlatná na Ostrove, Komárno mesto (city) – časť ( part ) Čerhát a (and) Nová Stráž

20.3.2024

SK-HPAI(P)-2024-00003

Municipalities of (villages) Častá, Štefanová, Dubová, Píla (county of Pezinok; region Bratislava)

20.3.2024

SK-HPAI(P)-2024-00004

Municipalities of (villages) Špačince, Dolná Krupá, Jaslovské Bohunice, Malženice, city of Trnava (county of Trnava; region Trnava)

5.3.2024

Part B

Surveillance zones in the concerned Member States* as referred to in Article 1, point (a), and Article 3:

Member State: Bulgaria



ADIS reference number of the outbreak

Area comprising:

Date until applicable in accordance with Article 55 of Delegated Regulation (EU) 2020/687

Plovdiv Region

BG-HPAI(P)-2024-00001

BG-HPAI(P)-2024-00002

BG-HPAI(P)-2024-00003

The following villages in Brezovo municipality:

— Brezovo

— Choba

2.3.2024 – 10.3.2024

The following villages in Brezovo municipality:

— Tyurkmen

— Otets Kirilovo

— Drangovo

— Zlatosel

— Zelenikovo

— Bolyarino

The following villages in Rakovski municipality:

— Rakovski

— General Nikolaevo

10.3.2024

BG-HPAI(P)-2024-00004

The following villages in Brezovo municipality:

— Zlatosel

— Zelenkovo

— Bolyarino

— Padarsko

— Borets

— Streltsi

— Varben

The following villages in Rakovski municipality:

— Rakovski

— General Nikolaevo

17.3.2024

The following villages in Brezovo municipality:

— Otets Kirilovo

— Drangovo

9.3.2024 – 17.3.2024

Stara Zagora Region

BG-HPAI(P)-2024-00001

BG-HPAI(P)-2024-00002

BG-HPAI(P)-2024-00003

The following villages in Bratya Daskalovi municipality:

— Pravoslav

— Kolyu Marinovo

— Veren

— Granit

10.3.2024

Veliko Tarnovo Region

BG-HPAI(P)-2024-00005

The following villages in Gorna Oryahovitsa municipality:

— Varbitsa

— Gorski Dolen Trambesh

18.3.2024 – 30.3.2024

The following villages in Gorna Oryahovitsa municipality:

— Gorski Goren Trambesh;

— Pisarevo;

— Dolna Oryahovitsa;

— Draganovo

30.3.2024

The following villages in Strazhitsa municipality

— Tsarski izvor

— Sushitsa

— Bryagovitsa

30.3.2024

The following villages in Lyaskovets municiplaity:

— Dzhulunitsa

— Dobri Dyal

— Kozarevets

30.3.2024

Dobrich Region

BG-HPAI(P)-2024-00006

The following villages in Dobrichka municipality:

— Stefanovo

— Branishte

19.3.2024 – 31.3.2024

The following village in Dobrich municipality:

— Dobrich.

31.3.2024

The following villages in Dobrichka municipality:

— Bogdan

— Plachidol

— Donchevo

— Opanets

— Draganovo

— Stozher

— Sokolnik

— Slaveevo

— Pchelino

— Popgrigorovo

— Primortsi

— Polkovnik Sveshtarevo

31.3.2024

Member State: Czechia



ADIS reference number of the outbreak

Area comprising:

Date until applicable in accordance with Article 55 of Delegated Regulation (EU) 2020/687

Pardubice Region:

CZ-HPAI(P)-2024-00001

603236 Běstovice; 606421 Bohuňovice u Litomyšle; 748510 Bošín u Chocně; 609277 Brandýs nad Orlicí; 617491 Cerekvice nad Loučnou; 622567 České Heřmanice; 712108 Dobrá Voda u Orlického Podhůří; 627861 Dobříkov; 630179 Dolní Sloupnice; 634328 Džbánov u Litomyšle; 634336 Džbánov u Vysokého Mýta; 775410 Gerhartice; 642118 Horky; 644129 Horní Sloupnice; 658189 Hrádek u Jehnědí; 648752 Hrušová; 653101 Chotěšiny; 790931 Janovičky u Zámrsku; 658197 Jehnědí; 775347 Kerhartice nad Orlicí; 668036 Koldín; 681580 Lhůta u Vysokého Mýta; 699837 Mostek nad Orlicí; 701645 Nasavrky u Chocně; 723894 Němčí; 717053 Oucmanice; 617504 Pekla; 721824 Plchovice; 721859 Plchůvky; 712141 Rviště; 627879 Rzy; 745367 Řetůvka; 712159 Říčky u Orlického Podhůří; 617512 Řídký; 746487 Seč u Brandýsa nad Orlicí; 748528 Skořenice; 749681 Slatina u Vysokého Mýta; 753165 Sruby; 758761 Sudislav nad Orlicí; 758906 Sudslava; 707601 Svatý Jiří; 767263 Tisová u Vysokého Mýta; 723908 Turov; 772437 Týnišťko; 773948 Újezd u Chocně; 776793 Vanice; 778630 Velká Skrovnice; 784231 Voděrady u Českých Heřmanic; 785164 Vraclav; 785211 Vračovice; 788228 Vysoké Mýto; 790958 Zámrsk;

5.3.2024

633933 Dvořisko; 638269 Hemže; 651974 Choceň; 790737 Kosořín; 687031 Loučky; 633941 Nořín; 790745 Zálší u Chocně; 791024 Zářecká Lhota;

26.2.2024 – 5.3.2024

CZ-HPAI(P)-2024-00002

600857 Banín; 601683 Bělá nad Svitavou; 607991 Boršov u Moravské Třebové; 609927 Brněnec; 614076 Březina u Moravské Třebové; 749664 Březinka; 614726 Březová nad Svitavou; 614734 Česká Dlouhá; 662798 Česká Kamenná Horka; 761001 Čtyřicet Lánů; 626431 Dlouhá Loučka; 743330 Dolní Rudná; 796280 Horákova Lhota; 743348 Horní Rudná; 657255 Janůvky; 667595 Koclířov; 675873 Křenov; 679259 Lavičné; 614742 Moravská Dlouhá; 698784 Moravská Chrastová; 760994 Moravský Lačnov; 614751 Muzlov; 737852 Radiměř; 760951 Svitavy-město; 760960 Svitavy-předměstí; 614084 Šnekov; 775541 Útěchov u Moravské Třebové; 779989 Vendolí; 614769 Zářečí nad Svitavou; 796298 Želivsko;

27.2.2024

724661 Horní Hynčina; 647233 Hradec nad Svitavou; 662801 Moravská Kamenná Horka; 724670 Pohledy; 748242 Sklené u Svitav;

28.2.2024 – 7.3.2024

Hradec Králové Region:

CZ-HPAI(P)-2024-00001

607819 Borovnice u Potštejna; 670359 Kostelecké Horky; 681539 Lhoty u Potštejna; 681547 Polom u Potštejna; 607843 Rájec;

5.3.2024

Vysočina Region:

CZ-HPAI(P)-2024-00003

600849 Baliny; 606812 Batouchovice; 615382 Budíkovice; 790214 Častotice; 623890 Číměř nad Jihlavou; 629081 Dolní Heřmanice; 640611 Hodov; 642932 Horní Heřmanice; 644587 Horní Vilémovice; 743259 Hroznatín; 662763 Kamenná nad Oslavou; 662771 Klementice; 666661 Klučov; 669041 Koněšín; 671592 Kozlany; 672050 Kožichovice; 708003 Nový Telečkov; 709450 Okarec; 750093 Okrašovice; 629090 Oslava; 713198 Oslavice; 708011 Oslavička; 713368 Osové; 769622 Plešice; 722944 Pocoucov; 769916 Podklášteří; 750107 Pozďátky; 734161 Přeckov; 736562 Ptáčov; 737003 Pyšel; 740535 Rohy; 743267 Rudíkov; 750115 Slavičky; 757926 Střítež u Třebíče; 623903 Střížov u Třebíče; 758299 Studenec u Třebíče; 758582 Studnice; 765104 Tasov; 769631 Třebenice na Moravě; 769738 Třebíč; 769941 Týn u Třebíče; 737011 Vaneč; 783617 Vlčatín; 790222 Zahrádka na Moravě;

11.3.2024

615463 Budišov; 783226 Hostákov; 751219 Kojatín; 701599 Nárameč; 726842 Pozďatín; 751227 Smrk na Moravě; 768286 Trnava u Třebíče; 701602 Valdíkov; 783234 Vladislav;

3.3.2024 – 11.3.2024

CZ-HPAI(P)-2024-00004

CZ-HPAI(P)-2024-00005

613860 Březejc; 615463 Budišov; 623890 Číměř nad Jihlavou; 629081 Dolní Heřmanice; 629090 Oslava; 637459 Hartvíkovice; 640611 Hodov; 656259 Jabloňov u Velkého Meziříčí; 657654 Jasenice; 660752 Jinošov; 662771 Klementice; 751219 Kojatín; 669041 Koněšín; 671592 Kozlany; 672483 Kralice nad Oslavou; 658146 Jedov; 701564 Náměšť nad Oslavou; 716618 Otradice; 793396 Zňátky; 701599 Nárameč; 706639 Nové Sady u Velké Bíteše; 713368 Osové; 719668 Petráveč; 725889 Popůvky nad Jihlavou; 736708 Pucov; 740535 Rohy; 743186 Lhotka u Velkého Meziříčí; 743194 Ruda u Velkého Meziříčí; 746801 Sedlec u Náměště nad Oslavou; 751227 Smrk na Moravě; 624535 Stropešín; 758582 Studnice; 769614 Chroustov u Třebenic; 769622 Plešice; 769631 Třebenice na Moravě; 637467 Třesov; 701602 Valdíkov; 603589 Bezděkov u Velké Bíteše; 614246 Březka u Velké Bíteše; 641430 Holubí Zhoř; 660302 Jestřabí u Velké Bíteše; 660311 Jindřichov u Velké Bíteše; 781487 Vícenice u Náměště nad Oslavou; 783226 Hostákov; 623903 Střížov u Třebíče; 783234 Vladislav; 789208 Záblatí u Osové Bítýšky;

18.3.2024

623784 Čikov; 662763 Kamenná nad Oslavou; 701467 Naloučany; 708887 Ocmanice; 709450 Okarec; 726842 Pozďatín; 737003 Pyšel; 737011 Vaneč; 758299 Studenec u Třebíče; 765104 Tasov; 790214 Častotice; 790222 Zahrádka na Moravě;

10.3.2024 – 18.3.2024

Member State: Denmark



ADIS reference number of the outbreak

Area comprising:

Date until applicable in accordance with Article 55 of Delegated Regulation (EU) 2020/687

DK-HPAI(P)-2024-00001

The parts of Slagelse and Næstved municipalities beyond the area described in the protection zone and within the circle of radius 10 kilometres, centred on GPS koordinates coordinates N 55.2415; E 11.4210

27.2.2024

The parts of Slagelse municipality that are contained within a circle of radius 3 km, centered on GPS coordinates N 55.2415; E 11.4210

19.2.2024 – 27.2.2024

DK-HPAI(P)-2024-00002

The parts of Slagelse and Næstved municipalities beyond the area described in the protection zone and within the circle of radius 10 kilometres, centred on GPS koordinates coordinates N 55.2951; E 11.2851

1.3.2024

The parts of Slagelse municipality that are contained within a circle of radius 3 km, centered on GPS coordinates N 55.2951; E 11.2851

22.2.2024 – 1.3.2024

DK-HPAI(P)-2024-00003

The parts of Slagelse and Næstved municipalities beyond the area described in the protection zone and within the circle of radius 10 kilometres, centred on GPS koordinates coordinates N 55.2437; E 11.3894

3.3.2024

The parts of Slagelse municipality that are contained within a circle of radius 3 km, centered on GPS coordinates N 55.2437; E 11.3894

24.2.2024 – 3.3.2024

DK-HPAI(P)-2024-00004

The parts of Sorø, Kalundborg, Slagelse and Holbæk municipalities beyond the area described in the protection zone and within the circle of radius 10 kilometres, centred on GPS koordinates coordinates N 55.5304; E 11.3738

9.3.2024

The parts of Sorø and Kalundborg municipalities that are contained within a circle of radius 3 km, centered on GPS coordinates From 01.03.2024 Until 09.03.2024 3 N 55.5304; E 11.3738

1.3.2024 – 9.3.2024

DK-HPAI(P)-2024-00005

The parts of Aabenraa municipality beyond the area described in the protection zone and within the circle of radius 10 kilometres, centred on GPS koordinates coordinates N 54.9033; E 9.2812

9.3.2024

The parts of Aabenraa municipality that are contained within a circle of radius 3 km, centered on GPS coordinates N 54.9033; E 9.2812

1.3.2024 – 9.3.2024

DK-HPAI(P)-2024-00006

The parts of Aabenraa and Sønderborg municipalities beyond the area described in the protection zone and within the circle of radius 10 kilometres, centred on GPS koordinates coordinates N 54.89957; E 9.47895

13.3.2024

The parts of Aabenraa and Sønderborg municipalities that are contained within a circle of radius 3 km, centered on GPS coordinates N 54.89957; E 9.47895

5.3.2024 – 13.3.2024

DK-HPAI(P)-2024-00007

The parts of Holbaek, Ringsted, Soroe and Lejre municipalities beyond the area described in the protection zone and within the circle of radius 10 kilometres, centred on GPS coordinates N 55.56815; E 11.73475

19.3.2024

The parts of Holbaek and Ringsted municipalities that are contained within a circle of radius 3 km, centered on GPS coordinates N 55.56815; E 11.73475

11.3.2024 – 19.3.2024

Member State: Germany



ADIS reference number of the outbreak

Area comprising:

Date until applicable in accordance with Article 55 of Delegated Regulation (EU) 2020/687

BRANDENBURG

DE-HPAI(NON-P)-2024-00020

Stadt Cottbus

Betroffen sind die Gemarkungen Ströbitz, Sachsendorf, Groß Gaglow, Madlow, Spremberger Vorstadt, Altstadt, Brunschwig

22.2.2024 – 2.3.2024

Landkreis Spree-Neiße

Betroffen ist ein Teil der Gemeinde Kolkwitz mit den Gemarkungen Kolkwitz, Hänchen, Klein Gaglow

22.2.2024 – 2.3.2024

Stadt Cottbus

Betroffen sind die Gemarkungen Sielow, Döbbrick, Willmersdorf, Saspow, Schmellwitz, Merzdorf, Dissenchen, Sandow, Branitz, Kiekebusch, Gallinchen, Kahren

2.3.2024

Landkreis Spree-Neiße

— Gemeinde Teichland mit den Gemarkungen Maust, Neuendorf, Bärenbrück

— ein Teil der Gemeinde Neuhausen/Spree mit den Gemarkungen Kathlow, Haasow, Roggosen, Koppatz, Frauendorf, Groß Oßnig, Neuhausen, Klein Döbbern, Groß Döbbern, Bagenz

— ein Teil der Stadt Spremberg mit den Gemarkungen Sellessen, Bühlow

— ein Teil der Gemeinde Drebkau mit den Gemarkungen Schorbus, Leuthen, Laubst, Siewisch, Casel

— ein Teil der Gemeinde Kolkwitz mit den Gemarkungen Krieschow, Glinzig, Limberg, Gulben, Papitz, Milkersdorf

— ein Teil vom Amt Burg mit den Gemarkungen Dissen, Striesow, Briesen, Guhrow, Werben

2.3.2024

HESSEN

DE-HPAI(P)-2024-00006

Landkreis Kassel

10 km Radius um den Ausbruchsbetrieb mit den GPS Koordinaten: 9.447792 / 51.226036. Betroffen sind Teile der Gemeinden Baunatal, Fuldabrück, Schauenburg, Lohfelden, Söhrewald

5.3.2024

Landkreis Kassel

3 km Radius um den Ausbruchsbetrieb mit den GPS Koordinaten: 9.447792 / 51.226036. Betroffen sind Teile der Gemeinden Baunatal, Fuldabrück

26.2.2024 – 5.3.2024

Landkreis Schwalm-Eder

10 km Radius um den Ausbruchsbetrieb mit den GPS Koordinaten: 9.447792 / 51.226036. Betroffen sind Teile der Gemeinden Edermünde, Guxhagen, Gudensberg, Niedenstein, Felsberg, Körle, Melsungen

5.3.2024

Landkreis Schwalm-Eder

3 km Radius um den Ausbruchsbetrieb mit den GPS Koordinaten:

9.447792 / 51.226036. Betroffen sind Teile der Gemeinden Edermünde, Guxhagen

26.2.2024 – 5.3.2024

Kreisfreie Stadt Kassel

10 km Radius um den Ausbruchsbetrieb GPS Koordinaten: 9.447792 / 51.226036 Betroffen sind Teile der Stadt Kassel

5.3.2024

MECKLENBURG-VORPOMMERN

DE-HPAI(P)-2024-00008

Landkreis Vorpommern-Rügen

— die gesamte Gemeinde Ummanz, außer die Ortsteile Unrow und Moordorf

— von der Gemeinde Gingst die Ortsteile Rattelvitz, Volsvitz, Gingst und Kapelle

28.2.2024 -7.3.2024

Landkreis Vorpommern-Rügen

— die gesamte Gemeinde Schaprode außer der Ortsteil Seehof

— die gesamte Gemeinde Trent außer der Ortsteil Vaschvitz

— von der Gemeinde Rappin der Ortsteil Zirmoisel

— die gesamte Gemeinde Kluis

— von der Gemeinde Gingst die Ortsteile Güstin, Haidhof, Malkvitz, Presnitz und Teschvitz

— von der Gemeinde Patzig der Ortsteil Veikvitz

— von der Gemeinde Bergen auf Rügen die Ortsteile Ramitz und Ramitz Siedlung

— von der Gemeinde Parchtitz die Ortsteile Boldevitz, Muglitz, Volkshagen, Neuendorf und Platvitz

— die gesamte Gemeinde Dreschvitz

— von der Gemeinde Samtens der Ortsteil Negast

— von der Gemeinde Rambin die Ortsteile Rothenkirchen, Drammendorf, Neuendorfer Kate, Giesendorf, Grabitz, Breesen, Gurvitz und Bessin

— von der Gemeinde Ummanz die Ortsteile Unrow und Moordorf

7.3.2024

SCHLESWIG-HOLSTEIN

DE-HPAI(P)-2024-00007

Kreis Pinneberg

Beschreibung/Benennung der Überwachungszone

Amt Elmshorn Land:

Die Gemeinden

— Raa-Besenbek, Klein Offenseth-Sparrieshoop

Stadt Elmshorn: Stadtgebiet nördlich der Krückau

Amt Rantzau:

Gemeinde Groß Offenseth-Aspern nördlich der L113 und westlich der L112

VG Barmstedt Hörnerkirchen:

Gemeinden Brande-Hörnerkirchen, Westerhorn, Osterhorn

7.3.2024

Kreis Steinburg:

Beschreibung/Benennung der Überwachungszone

Amt Krempermarsch:

Die Gemeinden

— Elskop

— Neuenbrook

— Dägeling

— Kremperheide

— Krempermoor

— Rethwisch

— Stadt Krempe

— Bahrenfleth

Stadt Glückstadt

Stadt Itzehoe

Amt Horst-Herzhorn:

Die Gemeinden

— Horst

— Sommerland

— Kiebitzreihe

— Altenmoor

— Neuendorf b. Elmshorn

— Kollmar

— Herzhorn

— Engelbrechtsche Wildnis

— Blomesche Wildnis

— Hohenfelde

— Borsfleth

— Krempdorf

Amt Wilstermarsch:

Die Gemeinden

— Beidenfleth

— Wewelsfleth

Amt Itzehoe-Land:

Die Gemeinden

— Heiligenstedten

— Heiligenstedtenerkamp

— Hodorf

Amt Breitenburg:

Die Gemeinden

— Breitenburg

— Kollmoor

— Kronsmoor

— Lägerdorf

— Münsterdorf

— Oelixdorf

— Westermoor

7.3.2024

Kreis Steinburg:

Beschreibung/Benennung der Überwachungszone (vorher Schutzzone)

Amt Krempermarsch:

Die Gemeinden

— Süderau

— Grevenkop

— der westliche der A23 gelegene Teil der Gemeinde Hohenfelde

— der nördlich gelegene Teil der Straßen Heisterender Chaussee, Horstheider Weg, Schulstraße, Wilhelm-Busch-Weg, Horstmoor, Schönmoor der Gemeinde Horst

— der östlich gelegene Teil der Gemeinde Sommerland

— der östlich gelegene Teil der Gemeinde Krempe

der südlich gelegene Teil der Straße West und Ost (K10) der Gemeinde Neuenbrook

28.2.2024 -7.3.2024

DE-HPAI(P)-2024-00009

Kreis Steinburg:

Beschreibung/Benennung der Überwachungszone

Amt Krempermarsch:

Die Gemeinden

— Elskop

— Dägeling

— Kremperheide

— Krempermoor

— Stadt Krempe

— Bahrenfleth

Stadt Glückstadt

Stadt Itzehoe

Amt Horst-Herzhorn:

Die Gemeinden

— Horst

— Sommerland

— Kiebitzreihe

— Altenmoor

— Neuendorf b. Elmshorn

— Kollmar

— Herzhorn

— Engelbrechtsche Wildnis

— Blomesche Wildnis

— Hohenfelde

— Borsfleth

— Krempdorf

Amt Breitenburg

Die Gemeinden

— Breitenberg

— Moordiek

Amt Wilstermarsch:

Die Gemeinden

— Beidenfleth

— Wewelsfleth

Amt Itzehoe-Land:

Die Gemeinden

— Heiligenstedten

— Heiligenstedtenerkamp

— Hodorf

Amt Breitenburg:

Die Gemeinden

— Breitenburg

— Kollmoor

— Kronsmoor

— Lägerdorf

— Münsterdorf

— Oelixdorf

— Westermoor

9.3.2024

 

Kreis Steinburg:

Beschreibung/Benennung der Überwachungszone (vorher Schutzzone)

Amt Krempermarsch:

Die Gemeinden

— Süderau

— Grevenkop

— Neuenbrook

— Rethwisch

— Westlich gelegene Teil der Straßen Bürgermeister-Wulf-Straße, Dorfstraße, Kirchmoor, Kirchmoorwiete, Tamfortgrabe Richtung A23 der Gemeinde Hohenfelde

— der nördlich gelegene Teil der Straßen Heisterender Chaussee, Horstheider Weg, Schulstraße, Wilhelm-Busch-Weg, Horstmoor, Schönmoor der Gemeinde Horst

— der östlich gelegene Teil der Gemeinde Sommerland

— der östlich gelegene Teil der Gemeinde Krempe

1.3.2024 – 9.3.2024

DK-HPAI(P)-2024-00005

Ausbruch in Dänemark

Kreis Schleswig-Flensburg

10 km Radius um den Ausbruchsbetrieb GPS-Koordinaten

9.28123241/ 54.90335998

Teile der Gemeinden Böxlund, Jardelund und Weesby

9.3.2024

DK-HPAI(P)-2024-00006

Ausbruch in Dänemark/Hokkeyp/Aabenraa

Kreis Schleswig-Flensburg

10 km Radius um den Ausbruchsbetrieb GPS-Koordinaten

9.479042/ 54.899563

Teile der Gemeinden Harrislee und Wees sowie der Städte Flensburg und Glücksburg (Ostsee)

13.3.2024

Member State: Croatia



ADIS reference number of the outbreak

Area comprising:

Date until applicable in accordance with Article 39 of Delegated Regulation (EU) 2020/687

Županija: Brodsko- Posavska

HR-HPAI(P)-2024-00001

Općina Bebrina

— naselja: Kaniža, Banovci, Bebrina, Dubočac, Šumeće, Zbjeg

Općina Brodski Stupnik

— naselja: Lovčić, Krajačići

Općina Oriovac

— naselja: Oriovac, Radovanje, Bečic, Pričac, Ciglenik, Slavonski Kobaš, Kujnik, Lužani, Malino

Općina Pleternica:

— naselja: Bučje, Zagrađe, Brodski Drenovac

Općina Sibinj

— naselja: Bartolovci, Sibinj, Grižići, Gornji Andrijevci, Jakačina Mala, Slobodnica

15.3.2024

Općina Brodski Stupnik

— naselja: Brodski Stupnik, Stari Slatnik

Općina Bebrina

— naselje Stupnički Kuti

7.3.2024 – 15.3.2024

Member State: Italy



ADIS reference number of the outbreak

Area comprising:

Date until applicable in accordance with Article 39 of Delegated Regulation (EU) 2020/687

IT-HPAI(P)-2024-00001

The area of the parts of Veneto Region extending beyond the area described in the protection zone and within the circle of a radius of ten kilometres, centred on WGS84 dec. coordinates N 45.304280822, E 12.112575437

24.3.2024

The area of the parts of Veneto Region contained within a circle of radius of three kilometres, centred on WGS84 dec. coordinates N 45.304280822, E 12.112575437

16.3.2024 – 24.3.2024

Member State: Hungary



ADIS reference number of the outbreak

Area comprising:

Date until applicable in accordance with Article 55 of Delegated Regulation (EU) 2020/687

Komárom-Esztergom vármegye

SK-HPAI(P)-2024-00002

Ács és Komárom települések közigazgatási területének a 47.774360 és a 18.007900 GPS-koordináták által meghatározott pont körüli 10 km sugarú körön belül eső területe.

12.3.2024

Győr-Moson-Sopron vármegye

HU-HPAI(P)-2024-00006

Acsalag, Babót, Barbacs, Bogyoszló, Bősárkány, Csorna, Dör, Farád, Jobaháza, Kapuvár, Kisfalud, Maglóca, Magyarkeresztúr, Mihályi, Osli, Pásztori, Potyond, Rábatamási, Sopronnémeti, Szárföld, Szil, Szilsárkány, Veszkény és Zsebeháza települések közigazgatási területének a 47.604131 és a 17.157886 GPS-koordináták által meghatározott pont körüli 10 km sugarú körön belül és védőkörzeten kívül eső területe.

26.2.2024

SK-HPAI(P)-2024-00002

Gönyű település közigazgatási területének a 47.774360 és a 18.007900 GPS-koordináták által meghatározott pont körüli 10 km sugarú körön belül eső területe.

29.3.2024

Somogy vármegye

HU-HPAI(P)-2024-00005

Bárdudvarnok, Baté, Cserénfa, Fonó, Hetes, Juta, Kaposhomok, Kaposmérő, Kaposújlak, Kaposvár, Kaposszerdahely, Magyaratád, Magyaregres, Orci, Patalom, Sántos, Simonfa, Somodor, Somogyaszaló, Szenna, Szentbalázs, Taszár, Várda, Zimány, Zselickislak és Zselicszentpál települések közigazgatási területének a a 46.386440 és a 17.813310 GPS-koordináták által meghatározott meghatározott pont körüli 10 km sugarú körön belül és védőkörzeten kívül eső területe.

23.2.2024

HU-HPAI(P)-2024-00005

Kaposvár település közigazgatási területének a 46.386440 és a 17.813310 GPS-koordináták által meghatározott pont körüli 3 km sugarú körön belül eső területe.

15.2.2024 - 23.2.2024

Member State: Poland



ADIS reference number of the outbreak

Area comprising:

Date until applicable in accordance with Article 55 of Delegated Regulation (EU) 2020/687

PL-HPAI(P)-2024-00003

PL-HPAI(P)-2024-00004

PL-HPAI(P)-2024-00006

W województwie lubelskim:

1.  powiat lubartowski

a)  gmina Uścimów: Ochoża, Rudka Starościańska, Stara Jedlanka;

b)  gmina Ostrów Lubelski: Bójki, Jamy, Kaznów Kolonia, Kolechowice Folwark, Kolechowice Kolonia, Rozkopaczew, Rudka Kijańska, Wólka Stara Kijańska; Kaznów

c)  gmina Serniki: Brzostówka, Wólka Zawieprzycka;

d)  gmina Niedźwiada: Brzeźnica Bychawska

2.  powiat łęczyński:

a)  gmina Ludwin: Dratów, Dąbrowa, Dratów Kolonia, Grądy, Jagodno, Kocia Góra, Krzczeń, Piaseczno, Rogóźno, Rozpłucie Drugie, Uciekajka, Zezulin Pierwszy, Zezulin Drugi;

3.  powiat parczewski:

a)  gmina Sosnowica: Stary Orzechów, Walerianów, Lejno, Komarówka, Zienki, Libiszów, Bohutyn Górki Sosnowica

b)  gmina Dębowa Kłoda: Białka, Makoszka;

c)  gmina Parczew: Babianka, Buradów, Tyśmienica

4.  powiat włodawski

a)  gmina Urszulin: Łomnica.

1.3.2024

W województwie lubelskim:

1.  powiat lubartowski:

a)  gmina Uścimów: Stary Uścimów, Nowy Uścimów, Drozdówka, Głębokie, Maśluchy, Orzechów Kolonia, Nowa Jedlanka, Krasne, Stara Jedlanka PGR;

b)  gmina Ostrów Lubelski: Ostrów Lubelski, Kolechowice,

2.  powiat parczewski:

a)  gmina Sosnowica: Nowy Orzechów.

22.2.2024 – 1.3.2024

PL-HPAI(P)-2024-00005

PL-HPAI(P)-2024-00008

W województwie łódzkim:

1.  powiat sieradzki

a)  gmina Błaszki: Brudzew, Cienia, Jasionna, Kwasków, Łubna-Jakusy, Łubna-Jarosłaj, Orzeżyn, Równa, Sarny, Sudoły, Zaborów, Zawady, część wsi Emilianów, Gruszczyce oraz Niedoń położone na wschód od drogi gminnej (1705E) prowadzącej od wsi Niedoń w kierunku wsi Gruszczyce

b)  gmina Brąszewice: Bugaj, Bukowiec, Chajew, Chajew-Kolonia, Pluty, Zadębieniec, Zwierzyniec;

c)  gmina Brzeźnio: miejscowości: Barczew, Brzeźnio, Gęsina, Gozdy, Kliczków Mały, Kliczków Wielki, Kliczków-Kolonia, Nowa Wieś, Ostrów, Podcabaje, Próba, Pustelnik, Pyszków, Rembów, Ruszków, Rybnik, Rydzew, Stefanów Barczewski Drugi, Stefanów Barczewski Pierwszy, Stefanów Ruszkowski, Wierzbowa, Wola Brzeźniowska, Zapole;

d)  gmina Burzenin: Świerki, Wola Będkowska;

e)  gmina Sieradz: Biskupice, Bogumiłów, Budziczna, Charłupia Mała, Dąbrowa Wielka, Dąbrówka, Dębina, Dzierlin, Dzigorzew, Grądy, Jeziory, Kamionaczyk, Kowale, Mnichów, Monice, Okręglica, Ruda, Sokołów, Sucha, Wiechucice;

f)  gmina Wróblew: Bliźniew, Dziebędów, Gaj, Inczew, Orzeł Biały, Sędzice, Słomków Mokry, Tubądzin, Wągłczew, Wągłczew-Kolonia;

g)  gmina Warta, miejscowości: Bartochów, Gać Warcka, Gołuchy, Jakubice, Kamionacz, Kamionacz Poduchowny, Kawęczynek, Łabędzie, Małków, Nobela, Piotrowice, Raczków, Upuszczew, Włyń, Zagajew;

h)  gmina Złoczew: Grójec Mały, Stanisławów;

2.  miasto Sieradz.

6.3.2024

W województwie łódzkim:

1.  powiat sieradzki:

a)  gmina Brzeźnio: Dębołęka, Krzaki, Tumidaj, Złotowizna;

b)  gmina Sieradz: Kłocko, Kuśnie, Łosieniec;

c)  gmina Wróblew: Charłupia Wielka, Dąbrówka, Drzązna, Gęsówka, Józefów, Kobierzycko, Kościerzyn, Krzakowizna, Ocin, Oraczew, Oraczew Mały, Próchna, Rakowice, Rowy, Sadokrzyce, Słomków Suchy, Smardzew, Tworkowizna, Tworkowizna Oraczewska, Wróblew.

27.2.2024 – 6.3.2024

PL-HPAI(P)-2024-00007

W województwie wielkopolskim:

1.  Część gmin: Szamotuły, Kaźmierz, Ostroróg, Obrzycko w powiecie szamotulskim.

2.  Część gminy Oborniki w powiecie obornickim.

3.  Część gmin: Tarnowo Podgórne, Rokietnica w powiecie poznańskim.

zawierająca się w promieniu 10 km od współrzędnych GPS: 52.57614 / 16.59529

1.3.2024

W województwie wielkopolskim:

1.  Część gminy: Szamotuły, Kaźmierz w powiecie szamotulskim.

zawierająca się w promieniu 3 km od współrzędnych GPS: 52.57614 / 16.59529

22.2.2024 – 1.3.2024

PL-HPAI(P)-2024-00009

W województwie lubuskim:

1.  powiat gorzowski:

a.  gmina Deszczno: Osiedle Poznańskie, Deszczno, Karnin, Łagodzin, Niwica, Maszewo, Dziersławice, Glinik, Orzelec, część miejscowości Bolemin, część miejscowości Kiełpin część miejscowości Białobłocie;

b.  gmina Bogdaniec: Łupowo, Jeże, Jeżyki, Jenin, Lubczyno, Kwiatkowice, Jeninek, Jeniniec, Chwałowice, Krzyszczyna, Roszkowice, Krzyszczynka, Gostkowice, Podjenin, Wieprzyce, Włostów, część miejscowości Bogdaniec;

c.  Miasto Gorzów Wlkp. z wyłączeniem dzielnicy Santocko;

2.  powiat sulęciński:

a.  gmina Krzeszyce: Brzozowa, Czartów, Dębokierz, Krzemów-Łukomin-Gra, Studzionka,

b.  gmina Lubniewice: Rogi;

3.  powiat międzyrzecki:

a.  gmina Międzyrzecz miejscowość: Pniewo.

zawierające się w promieniu 10 km od współrzędnych

GPS 52.6488 / 15.2025

28.2.2024 – 7.3.2024

W województwie lubuskim:

1.  powiat gorzowski:

a.  gmina Deszczno: Ulim, Prądocin, Dzierżów, Krasowiec, Płonica, Koszęcin, część miejscowości Białobłocie, część miejscowości Bolemin, część miejscowości Kiełpin;

b.  gmina Bogdaniec: Jasiniec;

2.  powiat sulęciński:

a.  gmina Krzeszyce: Kołczyn, Łąków, Rudnica.

zawierające się w promieniu 3 km od współrzędnych GPS 52.6488 /15.2025

7.3.2024

PL-HPAI(P)-2024-00010

W województwie wielkopolskim:

1.  powiat międzychodzki:

a.  Część gmin: Kwilcz, Sieraków, Międzychód, Chrzypsko Wielkie,

2.  powiat nowotomyski:

a.  Część gminy Lwówek,

3.  powiat szamotulski: Część gminy Pniewy

zawierające się w promieniu 3 km od współrzędnych GPS: 52.5467 / 16.14531

9.3.2024

W województwie wielkopolskim:

1.  powiat międzychodzki: część gminy Kwilcz

zawierająca się w promieniu 3 km od współrzędnych GPS: 52.5467 / 16.14531

1.3.2024 – 9.3.2024

PL-HPAI(P)-2024-00011

PL-HPAI(P)-2024-00014

PL-HPAI(P)-2024-00017

PL-HPAI(P)-2024-00018

PL-HPAI(P)-2024-00019

W województwie warmińsko-mazurskim:

1.  powiat iławski:

a.  gmina Iława: Borek, Franciszkowo Dolne, Franciszkowo Górne, Frednowy, Gardzień, Jezioro Karaś, Kamień Duży, Kamionka, Karaś, Łanioch, Makowo, Nejdyki, Radomek, Skarszewo, Stradomno, Szałkowo, Szczepkowo, Tynwałd, Wiewiórki, Wikielec, Wilczany, w granicach administracyjnych miejscowości Ciemny Staw na południe od linii poprowadzonej przez miejscowości Piotrkowo i Wielimowo, w granicach administracyjnych miejscowości Czerwona Karczma na zachód od linii poprowadzonej przez miejscowość Radomno i wyspę Mała Żuławka na jeziorze Jeziorak, w granicach administracyjnych miejscowości Gulb na wschód od linii poprowadzonej przez miejscowości Wonna i Ząbrowo, w granicach administracyjnych miejscowości Kamień Mały na północ od linii poprowadzonej przez miejscowości Wilczany i Wikielec, w granicach administracyjnych miejscowości Mątyki na wschód od linii poprowadzonej przez miejscowości Wilczany i Rożental, w granicach administracyjnych miejscowości Segnowy na wschód od linii poprowadzonej przez miejscowości Szymbark i Wielka Wólka, w granicach administracyjnych miejscowości Siemiany na południe od linii poprowadzonej przez miejscowości Piotrkowo i Wielimowo, w granicach administracyjnych miejscowości Smolniki na południe od linii poprowadzonej przez miejscowości Szeplerzyzna i Raczek, w granicach administracyjnych miejscowości Stanowo na południe od linii poprowadzonej przez miejscowości Kaletka i Turznica, w granicach administracyjnych miejscowości Starzykowo na południe od linii poprowadzonej przez miejscowości Szczepkowo i Jerzwałd, w granicach administracyjnych miejscowości Szymbark na południe od linii poprowadzonej przez miejscowości Nejdyki i Starzykowo, w granicach administracyjnych miejscowości Wola Kamieńska na północ od linii poprowadzonej przez miejscowości Wilczany i Wikielec;

b.  gmina Lubawa: Biała Góra, Byszwałd, Gierłoż Polska, Grabowo, Losy, Ludwichowo, Pomierki i Kołodziejki, Rodzone, Rożental, Sampława, Targowisko Dolne, w granicach administracyjnych miejscowości Kazanice na południe od linii poprowadzonej przez miejscowości Dziarnówko i Pomierki, w granicach administracyjnych miejscowości Rakowice na północ od linii poprowadzonej przez miejscowości Ludwichowo i Nowy Dwór Bratiański, w granicach administracyjnych miejscowości Zielkowo na wschód od linii poprowadzonej przez miejscowości Kazanice i Wiewiórka, w granicach administracyjnych miejscowości Złotowo na północ od linii poprowadzonej przez miejscowości Targowisko Dolne i Wałdyki;

c.  miasto Iława na zachód od linii poprowadzonej wzdłuż ulicy Ostródzkiej do skrzyżowania o ruchu okrężnym z Aleją Jana Pawła II, a następnie od ww. skrzyżowania do miejscowości Bagno;

d.  miasto Lubawa na zachód od linii poprowadzonej przez miejscowości Targowisko Dolne i Losy;

2.  powiat nowomiejski:

a.  gmina Nowe Miasto Lubawskie: Bagno, Jamielnik, Gryźliny, Radomno, w granicach administracyjnych miejscowości Bratian na północ od linii poprowadzonej przez miejscowości Ludwichowo i Nowy Dwór Bratiański; w granicach administracyjnych miejscowości Chrośle na północ od linii poprowadzonej przez miejscowości Rakowice i Krotoszyny;

b.  gmina Biskupiec: w granicach administracyjnych miejscowości Krotoszyny na północ od linii poprowadzonej przez miejscowości Wonna i Nowy Dwór Bratiański, w granicach administracyjnych miejscowości Szwarcenowo na wschód od linii poprowadzonej przez miejscowości Wonna i Segnowy, w granicach administracyjnych miejscowości Wonna na wschód od linii poprowadzonej przez miejscowości Lekarty i Laseczno;

3.  powiat ostródzki:

a.  gmina Ostróda: Gierłoż, w granicach administracyjnych miejscowości Bałcyny na zachód od linii poprowadzonej przez miejscowości Reszki i Lubstyn, w granicach administracyjnych miejscowości Lipowo na zachód od linii poprowadzonej przez miejscowości Reszki i Lubstyn, w granicach administracyjnych miejscowości Reszki na zachód od linii poprowadzonej przez miejscowości Rogowo i Lipowo, w granicach administracyjnych miejscowości Samborowo na południe od linii poprowadzonej przez miejscowości Kaletka i Smykówko, w granicach administracyjnych miejscowości Turznica na zachód od linii poprowadzonej przez miejscowości Boguszewo i Reszki.

22.3.2024

W województwie warmińsko-mazurskim:

1.  powiat iławski:

a.  gmina Iława: Dół, Dziarnówko, Dziarny, Gromoty, Kałduny, Ławice, Nowa Wieś, Rudzienice, Tchórzanka, w granicach administracyjnych miejscowości Czerwona Karczma na wschód od linii poprowadzonej przez miejscowość Radomno i wyspę Mała Żuławka na jeziorze Jeziorak, w granicach administracyjnych miejscowości Kamień Mały na południe od linii poprowadzonej przez miejscowości Wilczany i Wikielec, w granicach administracyjnych miejscowości Mątyki na zachód od linii poprowadzonej przez miejscowości Wilczany i Rożental, w granicach administracyjnych miejscowości Smolniki na północ od linii poprowadzonej przez miejscowości Szeplerzyzna i Raczek, w granicach administracyjnych miejscowości Wola Kamieńska na południe od linii poprowadzonej przez miejscowości Wilczany i Wikielec;

b.  gmina Lubawa: w granicach administracyjnych miejscowości Kazanice na północ od linii poprowadzonej przez miejscowości Dziarnówko i Pomierki, w granicach administracyjnych miejscowości Zielkowo na zachód od linii poprowadzonej przez miejscowości Kazanice i Wiewiórka;

c.  miasto Iława na wschód od linii poprowadzonej wzdłuż ulicy Ostródzkiej do skrzyżowania o ruchu okrężnym z Aleją Jana Pawła II, a następnie od ww. skrzyżowania do miejscowości Bagno.

14.3.2024 – 22.3.2024

PL-HPAI(P)-2024-00012

W województwie lubuskim:

1.  powiat gorzowski:

a.  gmina Deszczno: Ciecierzyce, Borek, Brzozowiec, Niwica, Ulim, Prądocin, Dzierżów, Krasowiec, Koszęcin, Płonica, Kiełpin;

b.  gmina Bogdaniec: Jeżyki, Wieprzyce, Jasiniec, Chwałowice, Lubczyno;

c.  gmina Santok: Wawrów, Czechów, Janczewo, Gralewo, Santok, Stare Polichno, Górki;

d.  Miasto Gorzów Wlkp. z wyłączeniem dzielnic: Santocko, Lasy, Chwalęcice i Karnin;

2.  powiat sulęciński:

a.  gmina Krzeszyce: Brzozowa, Kołczyn, Rudnica, Łąków;

b.  gmina Lubniewice: Rogi;

3.  powiat międzyrzecki:

a.  gmina Bledzew: Pniewo, Stary Dworek;

b.  gmina Skwierzyna: Gościnowo, Trzebiszewo, Murzynowo.

zawierające się w promieniu 10 km od współrzędnych

GPS 52.6604 / 15.2924

12.3.2024

W województwie lubuskim:

1.  powiat gorzowski:

a.  gmina Deszczno: Białobłocie, Bolemin, Łagodzin, Osiedle Poznańskie, Deszczno, Maszewo, Glinik, Karnin, Dziersławice, Orzelec;

b.  Miasto Gorzów Wlkp: dzielnica Karnin;

zawierające się w promieniu 3 km od współrzędnych GPS 52.6604 / 15.2924

4.3.2024 – 12.3.2024

PL-HPAI(P)-2024-00013

PL-HPAI(NON-P)-2024-00010

W województwie opolskim:

1.  powiat brzeski:

a.  gmina Lewin Brzeski: Buszyce, Leśniczówka, Golczowice, Kantorowice, Lewin Brzeski, Mikolin, Nowa Wieś Mała, Oldrzyszowice, Sarny Małe, Stroszowice, Jasiona, Ptakowice, Strzelniki;

b.  gmina Skarbimierz: Pawłów, Żłobizna;

c.  gmina Olszanka: Czeska Wieś, Gierszowice, Janów, Krzyżowice, Michałów, Olszanka, Pogorzela;

d.  gmina Lubsza: Czepielowice, Kościerzyce, Lubicz, Lubsza, Nowe Kolnie, Piastowice, Pisarzowice, Roszkowice, Śmiechowice, Tarnowiec;

e.  miasto Brzeg;

2.  powiat opolski:

a.  gmina Popielów: Karłowice, Kurznie, Nowe Siołkowice, Popielowska Kolonia, Popielów, Stare Kolnie, Stare Siołkowice;

b.  gmina Dąbrowa: Chróścina Ciepielowice, Dąbrowa, Karczów, Narok, Niewodniki, Prądy, Siedliska, Żelazna;

c.  gmina Niemodlin: Gracze, Magnuszowice, Magnuszowiczki, Michałówek, Molestowice, Rzędziwojowice, Szydłowiec Śląski;

d.  gmina Dobrzeń Wielki: Chróścice, Dobrzeń Mały, Dobrzeń Wielki;

e.  gmina Komprachcice: Wawelno;

3.  powiat Opole:

a.  część miasta Opole: Bierkowice, Sławice, Wrzoski;

16.3.2024

W województwie opolskim:

1.  powiat brzeski:

a.  gmina Lewin Brzeski: Borkowice, Chróścina, Przecza, Skorogoszcz; Łosiów, Różyna, Wronów;

b.  gmina Skarbimierz: Kopanie, Kruszyna, Prędocin, Zwanowice

2.  powiat opolski:

a.  gmina Dąbrowa: Lipowa, Nowa Jamka, Skarbiszów;

gmina Popielów: Rybna, Stobrawa.

8.3.2024 – 16.3.2024

PL-HPAI(NON-P)-2024-00009

W województwie lubuskim:

1.  powiat gorzowski:

a.  gmina Bogdaniec: Kwiatkowice, Jeniniec, Chwałowice, Krzyszczyna, Roszkowice, Krzyszczynka, Gostkowice, Podjenin, Włostów, część miejscowości Bogdaniec (od przecięcia granicy administracyjnej miejscowości Bogdaniec z drogą wojewódzką 132 w kierunku południowo-wschodnim do granicy administracyjnej miejscowości Kwiatkowice),

b.  gmina Witnica: Kłopotowo, Oksza, Białczyk, Boguszyniec, Pyrzany, Świerkocin, Nowiny Wielkie;

2.  powiat sulęciński:

a.  gmina Krzeszyce: Brzozowa, Dębokierz, Krzemów-Łukomin-Gra, Studzionka, Maszków, Kołczyn, Rudnica, Rudna, Przemysław, Zaszczytowo, pozostała część miejscowości Muszkowo niewymieniona w obszarze zapowietrzonym,

b.  gmina Sulęcin: Trzebów, Miechów,

c.  gmina Słońsk: Ownice, Lemierzyce, Głuchowo, Jamno, Czaplin, Budzigniew, Polne, Grodzisk, Lubomierzycko,

3.  powiat słubicki:

a.  gmina Ośno Lubuskie: Radachów, Trześniów.

zawierające się w promieniu 10 km od współrzędnych

GPS 52.5877 / 15.0066

15.3.2024

W województwie lubuskim:

1.  powiat sulęciński:

a.  gmina Krzeszyce: Krępiny, Malta, Dzierżązna, Czartów, Piskorzno, Świętojańsko, Krasnołęg, Krzeszyce, Karkoszów, część miejscowości Muszkowo (od wschodniej granicy administracyjnej miejscowości Karkoszów w kierunku wschodnim do granicy administracyjnej miejscowości Krzeszyce w promieniu 3 km od ogniska choroby w miejscowości Krzeszyce)

zawierająca się w promieniu 3 km od współrzędnych GPS 52.5877 / 15.0066

7.3.2024 – 15.3.2024

PL-HPAI(P)-2024-00015

W województwie wielkopolskim:

1.  Część gmin: Stare Miasto, Golina, Kazimierz Biskupi, Krzymów, Rychwał, Rzgów, Kramsk w powiecie konińskim.

2.  Cześć miasta Konin

Zawierająca się w promieniu 10 km od współrzędnych GPS: 52.21223/18.195443

17.3.2024

W województwie wielkopolskim:

1.  Część gmin: Rzgów, Stare Miasto, Golina w powiecie konińskim

2.  Część miasta Konin

Zawierająca się w promieniu 3 km od współrzędnych GPS: 52.21223/18.195443

9.3.2024 – 17.3.2024

PL-HPAI(P)-2024-00016

W województwie wielkopolskim:

1.  powiat ostrowski:

a.  Część gmin: Raszków, Ostrów Wlkp., Nowe Skalmierzyce

2.  powiat ostrowski:

a.  Cześć miasta Ostrów Wlkp.

3.  powiat krotoszyński:

a.  Część gminy Krotoszyn

4.  powiat pleszewski:

a.  Część gmin: Gołuchów, Pleszew, Dobrzyca

zawierające się w promieniu 10 km od współrzędnych GPS: 51.73491 / 17.74607

19.3.2024

W województwie wielkopolskim:

1.  powiat ostrowski:

b.  Część gmin Raszków, Ostrów Wlkp.

4.  powiat krotoszyński:

a.  Część gminy Krotoszyn

zawierające się w promieniu 3 km od współrzędnych GPS: 51.73491 / 17.74607

11.3.2024 – 19.3.2024

Member State: Slovakia



ADIS reference number of the outbreak

Area comprising:

Date until applicable in accordance with Article 55 of Delegated Regulation (EU) 2020/687

SK-HPAI(P)-2024-00002

Zlatná na Ostrove – časti ( parts) Veľký Lél a Horná Zlatná, obec( village) Okoličná na Ostrove (vrátane časti Štúrova), obec Veľké Kosihy, obec Kameničná (vrátane časti Balvany), obec Čalovec (vrátane časti Violín), obec Vrbová nad Váhom (vrátane časti Hliník), mesto Komárno (vrátane častí Kava, Lándor, Hadovce)

29.3.2024

Zlatná na Ostrove, Komárno mesto (city) – časť ( part ) Čerhát a (and) Nová Stráž

21.3.2024 - 29.3.2024

SK-HPAI(P)-2024-00003

Municipalities of (villages) Doľany, Budmerice, Jablonec, Vištuk, Šenkvice, Vinosady, (town) Modra (county of Pezinok; region Bratislava);

Municipalities of (villages) Dolné Orešany, Dlhá, Košolná, Suchá nad Parnou, Borová, Ružindol (county of Trnava; region Trnava)

29.3.2024

Municipalities of (villages) Častá, Štefanová, Dubová, Píla (county of Pezinok; region Bratislava)

21.3.2024 - 29.3.2024

SK-HPAI(P)-2024-00004

Municipalities of (villages) Horná Krupá, Horné Dubové, Dolné Dubové, Kátlovce, Radošovce, Veľké Kostoľany, Pečeňady, Žlkovce, Trakovice, Bučany, Brestovany, Biely Kostol, Šelpice, Zvončín, Bohdanovce nad Trnavou, Boleráz, Horné Lovčice, Ratkovce (county of Trnava; region Trnava)

14.3.2024

Municipalities of (villages) Špačince, Dolná Krupá, Jaslovské Bohunice, Malženice, city of Trnava (county of Trnava; region Trnava)

6.3.2024 - 14.3.2024

Part C

Further restricted zones in the concerned Member States* as referred to in Article 1, point (b), and Article 4:

Member State: None



Area comprising:

Date until measures are to remain applicable in accordance with Article 3a

 

 

* In accordance with the Agreement on the withdrawal of the United Kingdom of Great Britain and Northern Ireland from the European Union and the European Atomic Energy Community, and in particular Article 5(4) of the Windsor Frameowork (see Joint Declaration No 1/2023 of the Union and the United Kingdom in the Joint Committee established by the Agreement on the withdrawal of the United Kingdom of Great Britain and Northern Ireland from the European Union and the European Atomic Energy Community of 24 March 2023, OJ L 102, 17.4.2023, p.87) in conjunction with Annex 2 to that Framework, for the purposes of this Annex, references to Member State include the United Kingdom in respect of Northern Ireland.

Top